View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 05:06 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/81 Atlanta Omni
No Disqualification
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Andre the Giant beat Hulk Hogan
National Tag Team Title Match
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat (c) the Freebirds dq
National Heavyweight Title Match
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat the Mongolian Stomper (c) dq
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
Tony Atlas (c) beat Alexis Smirnoff
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match:
Les Thornton (c) beat Steve O
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Keirn
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Bobby Eaton beat Assassin #1

1/3/81 Gadsden
Tony Atlas beat Terry Gordy
Freebirds beat Robert Fuller & Steve O
Bill Dromo beat Ron Cheatham
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Ted Oates beat Luke Graham

1/10/81 Chattanooga
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy &
Buddy Roberts dq
National TV Champion Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
National Champion Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
Charlie Cook beat Luke Graham
Bobby Eaton beat Chick Donovan

1/16/81 Atlanta Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas beat Harley Race & Ole Anderson
National Tag Team Title Match
Freebirds (Gordy & Roberts) (c) beat Ted Dibiase & Robert Fuller to win
Fuller's Lincoln Continental
Mr. Wrestling II no contest Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn beat Ted Oates (sub Les Thornton)
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan for National TV title
Joe LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Bobby Eaton drew Charlie Cook

1/18/81 Marietta
Texas Tornado match
Freebirds beat Robert Fuller & Ted Dibiase
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan

1/24/81 Chattanooga
Ted DiBiase & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat the Freebirds dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Atlas
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Bill Dromo beat the Turk (sub Jos LeDuc)

1/31/81 Chattanooga
Boston Street Fight Match
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Dick Slater beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Luke Graham vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ron Fuller beat the Turk

2/1/81 Griffin
Dick Slater won 12 man battle royal
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Dick Slater beat Terry Gordy
Bobby Eaton beat Charlie Cook

2/1/81 Marietta, Ga.
Dick Skater beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Olsonowski beat Ole Anderson dq
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/4/81 Columbus
Andre the Giant beat Michael Hayes
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Stan Frazier COR
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Olsonowski beat Bobby Eaton dq
Robert Fuller beat Zaatar
Steve Keirn drew Alexis Smirnoff

2/7/81 Carrollton
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Frazier COR
Buddy Roberts beat Bill Dromo
Ted Oates beat Ron Cheatham
Alexis Smirnoff drew Jerry Oates

2/7/81 Chattanooga
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Andre the Giant beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Steve Keirn beat Ole Anderson dq
Steve O beat TV Champion Bobby Eaton dq
Charlie Cook drew Jim Duggan

2/8/81 Griffin, Ga.
Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Terry Gordy & Buddy
Roberts & Michael Hayes
Stan Frazier beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Olsonowski
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan

2/8/81 Atlanta Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race dcor Tony Atlas
Andre The Giant beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Town Car versus $15,000, Michael Hayes handcuffed to the Junkyard Dog at ringside
Robert Fuller & Ted Dibiase beat Freebirds
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson dq
Boston Street Fight Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton to regain National TV Title
Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan
Charlie Cook beat Alexis Smirnoff

2/9/81 Augusta
The Freebirds beat Stan Frazier & Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve O beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/10/81 Macon, Ga.
Mongolian Stomper beat Steve Keirn
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller dq
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Olsonowski beat Jim Duggan
Steve Olsonowski beat Ron Cheatham

2/11/81 Columbus, Ga.
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes dq
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper on a reverse decision dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan

2/13/81 Gasden
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Steve Keirn & Ted Dibiase & Steve O beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton & Kevin
Sullivan
Charlie Cook beat Alexis Sminroff
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn drew Jim Duggan

2/14/81 Carrollton, Ga.
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn beat Alexis Smirnoff
Jerry & Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan & Ron Cheatham
Stan Frazier beat Bobby Garrett COR
Jimmy Jones beat Rocket Monroe

2/14/81 Chattanooga
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper then Tony Atlas beat Don Carson dq
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
Bobby Eaton beat Chick Donovan (sub Steve O)
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Eaton (sub Abdul Zataar)

2/15/81 Griffin, Ga.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Ted DiBiase & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Olsonowski
Jim Duggan beat Charlie Cook

2/15/81 Marietta
Steve Keirn beat Terry Gordy dq
Ted DiBiase beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Tony Atlas & Steve Keirn
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Frazier COR
Steve Olsonowski drew Jim Duggan

2/16/81 Augusta
Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Steve O drew Kevin Sullivan

2/18/81 Columbus, Ga.
Andre the Giant & Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts & Terry
Gordy & Michael Hayes
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson
Steve Olsonowski beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/20/81 Porterdale, Ga.
Andre the Giant beat Mongolian Stomper
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Steve Olsonowski beat Bobby Eaton
Les Thornton drew Steve Keirn

2/23/81 Augusta
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Charlie Cook beat Ole & Gene Anderson dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve O
Bobby Eaton drew Ted Oates
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo

2/25/81 Columbus
Texas Death Match
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Freebirds beat Steve Keirn & Steve O
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook

3/1/81 Atlanta
Steel Cage match
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Fantasia Gamble match
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller & Junkyard Dog
Dusty Rhodes beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan to become the new National TV champ
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan

3/1/81 Chattanooga
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater & Ted DiBiase beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy &
Buddy Roberts dq
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O

3/2/81 Augusta
Dick Slater & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Tony Atlas beat Don Carson
Robert Fuller beat Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper by Forfeit
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O

3/3/81 Macon
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts & Terry
Gordy & Michael Hayes
Steve Olsonoski beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

3/4/81 Columbus
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Ted DiBiase & Charlie Cook beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve Olsonoski
Jerry Oates drew Jim Duggan

3/8/81 Marietta
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller & Charlie Cook beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Olsonowski
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates drew Jim Duggan

3/8/81 Columbus
Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Michael Hayes
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
Ted DiBiase beat Steve Keirn
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton

3/8/81 Chattanooga
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan
Joe Leduc & Jim Duggan beat Charlie Cook & Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo beat Bob Garrett

3/9/81 Augusta
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes dq
Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts
Texas Death Match
Robert Fuller beat Don Carson COR
Tony Atlas beat Jos LeDuc dq
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Jim Duggan drew Charlie Cook

3/11/81 Columbus
Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy then beat Michael Hayes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn & Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan & Jos Leduc
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan
Bobby Eaton drew Ted Oates

3/14/81 Carrollton
Ted DiBiase beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Olsonowski & Mike Davis beat Mighty Yankee & Jos LeDuc
Jerry Oates beat Ken Timbs
Rocket Monroe beat Jimmy Jones

3/14/81 Chattanooga
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller &
Steve Keirn
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan
Kevin Sullivan beat Ted Oates
Gerald Finley beat Bobby Garrett

3/22/81 Chattanooga
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase &
Mr. Wrestling II
National TV Champion Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Oates drew Bobby Eaton
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis
Steve O beat Jos LeDuc

3/25/81 Columbus
Jerry Oates beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Les Thornton beat Steve O
street clothes match
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn beat Bob Garrett
Ted Dibiase beat Jim Duggan
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

3/28/81 Atlanta TV @ WTBS Studios
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog
Notes from Rich Tate: Following the match between Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts, who were joined at the ring by Michael Hayes, and Ted DiBiase & the Junkyard Dog, Gordy piledrived DiBiase in the ring and onto the concrete floor at ringside several times before he was chased away. DiBiase was taken to the hospital after the incident.

3/28/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest Roberto Soto (sub Ted DiBiase) & Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Roberto Soto beat Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Garrett
Mighty Yankee beat Mike Davis

3/29/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff
Steve O (sub Dusty Rhodes) beat Mongolian Stomper to win National Title
Junkyard Dog & Tommy Rich (sub Ted DiBiase) beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn & Steve O beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq when Don Carson interfered. Dusty Rhodes was injured making the save.
Bobby Eaton beat Roberto Soto
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis

4/4/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
National Champion Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper COR
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee
Roberto Soto vs Rocket Monroe
Charlie Fulton vs Bill Dromo

4/4/81 Carrollton
Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Garrett
Oates Brothers beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Rick Harris beat Jimmy Jones

4/5/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Tommy Rich & Junkyard Dog beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Greg Valentine beat Ted Oates

4/11/81 Carrollton, GA
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee
Charlie Cook beat Rocket Monroe
Bobby Garrett beat Steve Winters

4/12/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Don Carson
Tommy Rich & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
National Champion Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar drew Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas no contest Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
Steve Keirn beat French Angel
Att 10,000

4/13/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

4/18/81 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Yankee beat Mike Davis
Snake Brown beat Ken Timbs
Bobby Garrett beat Mike Jackson

4/18/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Roberto Soto beat French Angel & Gypsy Joe
Robert Gibson beat Denny Albert
Charlie Cook beat Gerald Finley

4/19/81 Columbus, OH & Ohio Center
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Mr Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Greg Valentine beat Robert Gibson

4/24/81 Marietta, GA
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
The Angel beat Charlie Cook
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis

4/25/81 Carrollton, GA
Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve Keirn beat Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
Roberto Soto beat Jim Duggan
The Angel beat Mike Davis

4/26/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ric Flair beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Tommy Rich beat Bull Ramos
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan & French Angel
Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Bobby Eaton beat Roberto Soto

4/26/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Tommy Rich beat Mongolian Stomper
Bobby Eaton beat Steve Keirn
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe

4/27/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Harley Race to win NWA Title
Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Andre The Giant beat Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan
Robert Gibson beat French Angel

4/28/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

4/29/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

4/30/81 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

5/1/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Harley Race beat Tommy Rich to regain NWA Title

5/2/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Nikolai Volkoff
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs Ted DiBiase & Mr Wrestling II

5/4/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Nikolai Volkoff
Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates ddq Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Robert Gibson beat Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Bobby Eaton beat Tommy Wright

5/6/81 Columbus
Freebirds beat Ted Dibaise & Jerry Oates dq
Tommy Rich beat Nicolai Volkoff
Robert Gibson beat French Angel
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Eaton
Ted Oates beat Gypsy Joe

5/9/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich
Jerry Oates vs Jim Duggan
Bobby Eaton vs Ted Oates
Robert Gibson vs French Angel
Tommy Wright vs Bobby Garrett

5/11/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan
Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
Bryan St. John drew Robert Gibson

5/13/81 Columbus
Freebirds beat Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase
Mike Sharpe beat Bobby Eaton
Ricky Gibson beat Mighty Yankee
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
Bryan St. John drew Robert Gibson

5/17/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Ted Dibiase & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Tournament for Georgia Heavyweight Title
First Round
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin
Ken Patera beat Ray Candy
Dusty Rhodes beat French Angel
Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan
Nikolai Volkoff bye
Semi Finals
Tommy Rich beat Nikolai Volkoff
Dusty Rhodes ddq Ken Patera
Greg Valentine beat Mike Sharpe
Finals
Tommy Rich beat Greg Valentine to win the Georgia Heavyweight title
Ricky Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Eaton
Robert Gibson beat Bryan St. John

5/17/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Robert Gibson & Junkyard Dog vs the Freebirds Gordy & Hayes & Roberts
Mike Sharpe vs Mike Bowyer
Jim Duggan vs Roberto Soto
Bill Irwin vs Bryan St. John
Tommy Wright vs Gypsy Joe

5/18/81 Augusta, GA
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Duggan
Ken Patera beat Bill Irwin
Steve O beat Bryan St John
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

5/20/81 Columbus
Freebirds beat Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase & Ricky Gibson
Ken Patera beat Roberto Soto
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Steve O beat Scott Irwin
Jim Duggan beat Tommy Wright

5/23/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Freebirds Gordy & Hayes & Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Ricky Gibson & Tommy Rich
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton
Jerry Oates beat French Angel
Ted Oates drew Jim Duggan

5/24/81 Columbus, GA
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Ted DiBiase & Austin Idol beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Bruiser Brody beat Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan

5/25/81 Huntington, WV
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts at 42:56
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq in 27:44
Bruiser Brody beat Robert Gibson at 2:04
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton at 14:31
Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan at 16:23

5/27/81 Columbus, OH
Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase & Ricky Gibson beat Freebirds Gordy & Hayes & Roberts dq
Ken Patera beat Jerry Oates
Bruiser Brody beat Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan

5/28/81 Copperhill, TN @ Copper Basin High School Gymnasium
Steve O beat Ken Patera dq
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton & Bryan St. John
Ted Oates beat Gypsy Joe
Jimmy Powell drew Pat Rose

5/30/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs Ricky Gibson & Tommy Rich
Bobby Eaton vs Mike Sharpe
Jerry Oates vs Bryan St John
Robert Gibson vs Gypsy Joe

5/31/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match
Bruce Reed beat Bruiser Brody dq
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Bruiser Brody no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Dog Collar Match
Junkyard Dog beat Michael Hayes
Cage Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted Dibiase beat Nikolai Volkoff
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera dq
Steve O (sub Wahoo McDaniel) beat Bryan St. John
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat French Angel & Bobby Eaton

6/1/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bruce Reed beat Bobby Eaton
Ricky Gibson beat French Angel
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Bryan St. John drew Jerry Oates
Ken Patera beat Robert Gibson

6/3/81 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Buddy Roberts & Jacques Goulet (sub Terry Gordy)
Ted Oates beat Bryan St. John (sub Bruiser Brody) dq
Ken Patera beat Tommy Wright
Bruce Reed beat French Angel

6/5/81 Clayton, GA
Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase vs the Freebirds
Mike Sharpe vs Jim Duggan

6/6/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera vs Mike Sharpe
National Champion Steve O vs Jacques Goulet
Bruce Reed vs Bryan St John
Roberto Soto vs French Angel
Paul Ellering vs Bobby Garrett

6/8/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera
Tommy Rich beat Buddy Roberts
Bruce Reed beat French Angel
Ricky Gibson drew Bryan St. John
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Wright

6/10/81 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera dq
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat Jerry Oates
Robert Gibson beat Paul Ellering

6/13/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes no contest Bruiser Brody
Ken Patera beat Steve O
Bruce Reed drew Jim Duggan
Terry Gordy beat Ted Oates
Mike Sharpe & Bruce Reed vs Jim Duggan & French Angel

6/15/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Gordy dq
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
Robert Gibson & Ricky Gibson drew French Angel & Bryan St. John
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat Jim Duggan

6/17/81 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Terry Gordy & Bryan St. John
Bruce Reed beat Jim Duggan
Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Wright
Ted Oates drew French Angel

6/21/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race to win NWA Title
Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich to win Georgia Title
Blackjack Mulligan no contest Bruiser Brody
Ted Dibiase & Steve O beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jimmy Snuka beat Terry Taylor
Mike Graham beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed
Terry Gordy & Bryan St. John beat Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson

6/22/81 Augusta
Ted Dibiase & Steve O beat Ken Patera & Terry Gordy
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Jimmy Snuka beat Robert Gibson
Ricky Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe beat The Angel

6/24/81 Columbus
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Ken Patera dq
Terry Gordy dcor Ted DiBiase
Jimmy Snuka beat Butch Reed
Ted Oates beat French Angel
Steve O & Mike Sharpe drew Bryan St. John & Jim Duggan

6/27/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Coliseum
Georgia Champion Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich dq
National Champion Steve O beat Bryan St John
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat French Angel & Mighty Yankee
Robert Gibson beat Ken Timbs
Ted Oates vs French Angel

6/29/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ted Dibiase beat Terry Gordy dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Jerry Oates
Masked Superstar beat Ted Oates
Donna Christanello beat Angie Minnelli
Jim Duggan & French Angel beat George Wells & Abe Jacobs

6/29/81 Columbus
NWA Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson COR
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
Jimmy Snuka beat Robert Gibson
Terry Gordy beat Steve O
Bruce Reed drew Bryan St. John



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!