WowBB Forums Home 
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Los Angeles Results - Eaton/LeBelle Territory

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4219
Status: 
Offline
Jim, many thanks to you for sharing your results.

Do you have anything for the Los Angeles territory? It would be interesting to see them and detect exactly when one of the premier territories with big crowds and major superstars became a haven for younger guys, vets who were in lesser demand, guys who happened to be based on the West Coast, and guys going to and from Japan. It seems like the fall happened very quickly.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Much of this year 1963 comes from Steve Yohe. Feel free to correct me on dates and such Wong Lee.

1/2/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Int TV Tag Title
Ricki Starr & Haystacks Calhoun drew Destroyer & Don Manoukian time limit expired in 3rd fall
Enrique Torres drew Mr. Moto
Giant Baba beat Leo Kirilenko
Chief Big Heart beat Abe Jacobs

1/3/63 Bakersfield
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Haystack Calhoun & Mr Moto dq
Shohei Giant Baba beat Terrible Turk

1/4/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
WWA Title Match
The Destroyer beat Haystack Calhoun
Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto
Don Manoukian drew Enrique Torres
Ernie Ladd (Pro debut) beat Leon Kirilenko
Shohei Giant Baba beat Terrible Turk
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry

1/5/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Haystack Calhoun & Enrique Torres
Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto
Giant Baba beat Jack Terry
Art Michalik beat Abe Jacobs.

1/8/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
WWA Title Match
The Destroyer dcor Ricki Starr in 3rd fall at 30:00 mark
Chief Big Heart drew Great Togo 20:00
Mr Moto beat Leo Kirilenko 9:00
Shohei Giant Baba & Enrique Torres beat Don Manoukian & The Preacher 30:00

1/9/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Ricki Starr beat Don Manoukian 2/3
Enrique Torres & Shohei Giant Baba beat Destroyer & Clyde Steeves
Chief Big Heart beat Bobby Duranton
Art Michalik beat Mustafa Pasha

1/10/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer drew Ricki Starr
Shohei Giant Baba beat The Preacher

1/11/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres
Ernie Ladd beat Broadway Venus

1/12/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Ricki Starr drew The Destroyer
Enrique Torres beat Don Manoukian
Mr. Moto beat The Preacher
Giant Baba beat Leo Kirelenko

1/15/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
(INT TV TAG TITLE)
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Ricki Starr & Dick Hutton
Bobby Duranton beat Brodway Venus
Mr Moto beat Chief Big Heart
Shohei Giant Baba beat The Preacher

1/16/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Destroyer beat Enrique Torres 2-0
Ricki Starr & Dick Hutton drew Mr. Moto & Bobby Duranton
Giant Baba beat Clyde Steeves
Don Manoukian beat Pedro Sanchez
Chief Big Heart drew The Great Togo

1/17/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
(INT TV TAG TITLE)
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres
Shohei Giant Baba beat Leo Kirilienko

1/18/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
WWA Title Match
The Destroyer drew Ricki Starr
Robert Duranton beat Enrique Torres
Giant Baba beat The Preacher
Art Michalik beat Mike Mazurki
Don Manoukian beat Jerry Benson
Mr. Moto beat Terrible Turk

1/19/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Ricki Starr & Enrque Torres drew Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Mr. Moto beat Great Togo
Giant Baba beat Clyde Steeves
Bobby Duranton beat Pedro Sanchez

1/22/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Bobby Duranton beat Cowboy Dick Hutton

1/23/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Giant Baba & Destroyer had work outs
Don Manoukian beat Pedro Sanchez
Giant Baba beat Mustafa Pasha
Bobby Duranton beat Leo Kirelenko

1/24/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer beat Mr Moto
Dick Hutton drew Art Michalik
Shohei Giant Baba & Enrique Torres beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton

1/25/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Dick Hutton beat Great Togo
Ernie Ladd & Mr. Moto beat Don Manoukian & Art Michalik
Giant Baba beat Ted Christy
Enrique Torres beat Leon Kirlenko
Robert Duranton drew Mike Mazurki

1/26/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Dick Hutton beat Mr. Moto
Shohei Enrique Torres beat The Great Togo
Giant Baba beat Art Michalik
Bobby Duranton beat Leo Kirilenko

1/29/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Bobby Duranton
Dick Hutton beat Ted Christy

1/30/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Dick Hutton drew Don Manoukian
Ernie Ladd beat Broadway Venus
Art Michalik beat Leo Kirilenko
Bobby Duranton drew Mr. Moto

1/31/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Moto on a 3rd fall COR
1. Baba beat Manoukian by submission with a bear hug
2. Manouakian pinned Baba after a series of knee drops
3. Moto was counted out of the ring
Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Michalik
Ron Locke beat Ox Anderson dq
Bobby Duranton drew Great Togo 20:00

2/2/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Shohei Giant Baba & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Bobby Duranton
Mr Moto beat Mike Mazurski
Great Togo beat Broadway Venus
Art Michalik beat Leo Kirilenko

2/4/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA World Title Match
Shohei Baba beat (c) The Destroyer on a 3rd fall dq
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton drew Mr. Moto & Bobby Duranton
Don Manoukian beat Jack Allen
Ernie Ladd beat Ox Anderson
Art Michalik beat Jerry Benson
Great Togo beat Pedro Sanchez
ATT10400SELLOUT

2/5/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
(INT TV TAG TITLE)
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Baba & Mr Moto 2/3 40:00
Dick Hutton drew Ox Anderson 20:00
Bobby Duranton drew Ron Locke 20:00
Ernie Ladd beat Art Michalik 9:00

2/6/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian drew Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ox Anderson
Shohei Giant Baba beat Jerry Benson
Bobby Duranton beat Broadway Venus
Art Michalik drew Mr Moto
att: 3,027

2/7/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian 2/3
1. Manouakian was dq'ed for eye gouging in 12:43
2. The Destroyer pinned Moto in 7:58
Baba pinned The Destroyer in 3:14
Art Michalik beat Broadway Venus (sub Don Leo Jonathan) 10:16
Bobby Duranton drew Enrique Torres

2/9/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Michalik
Ron Locke beat Ox Anderson
Great Togo drew Bobby Duranton

2/11/63 Las Vegas, NV @ Cashman Field
(WWA WORLD TITLE?)
The Destroyer beat Enrique Torres
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Duranton
Shohei Baba beat Ox Anderson

2/12/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
The Destroyer dcor Mr Moto in 3rd fall at 60:00 mark
Don Leo Jonathan & Ernie Ladd beat Don Manoukian & Art Michalik 2-0 30:00
Shohei Giant Baba beat Ox Anderson 15:00
Bobby Duranton beat Ron Locke 14:00

2/13/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Leo Jonathan & Enrique Torres beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton
The Destroyer beat Ron Locke
Shohei Giant Baba beat Ox Anderson
Don Leo Jonathan beat Matt Murphy
Enrique Torres drew Art Michalik
att: 3,573

2/14/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mr Moto beat The Destroyer on a 3rd fall dq
1. Moto pinned The Destroyer in 2:12 after a judo chop
2. The Destroyer pinned Moto in 10:14 with a rolling leg scissors
3. The Destroyer refused to break an illegal hold at the 9:20 mark and was dq'ed by referee Hank Metheny
Shohei Baba & Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton 2/3
1. Manoukian beat Jonathan in 12:00
2. Jonathan beat Manoukian in 6:03
3. Baba pinned Duranton in 7:14
Enrique Torres beat Ox Anderson dq in 15:35 when Ox refused to break an illegal hold
Great Togo beat Ron Locke via pin in 12:15
Att: 1500 "capacity crowd"

2/15/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Ernie Ladd & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian 2/3
Dick Hutton drew Shohei Giant Baba
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ox Anderson
Ken Logue beat Bobby Duranton dq
Enrique Torres drew Art Michalik
att: 1,931

2/16/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
(INT. TV TAG TITLE)
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Shohei Giant Baba & Dick Hutton
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ox Anderson
Mr Moto beat Bobby Duranton
Great Togo beat Ron Locke

2/19/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Mr Moto 25:00
Edouard Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton 2-0 20:00
Don Leo Jonathan & Ernie Ladd beat Don Manoukian & Ox Anderson 24:00
Art Michalik drew Ron Locke 20:00

2/20/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan & Ernie Ladd beat Don Manoukian & Art Michalik & Bobby Duranton
Don Manoukian beat Ron Locke
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mustafa Pasha
Edouard Carpentier beat Art Michalik
Bobby Duranton drew Mr Moto
att: 3,471

2/21/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
(INT. TV TAG TITLE)
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian (c) beat Shohei Baba & Mr Moto 2/3
1. Baba & Moto were dq'ed
2. Baba pinned The Destroyer after a series of body slams
3. Manoukian pinned Baba
Edouard Carpentier beat Great Togo 2-0
Bobby Duranton beat Art Michalik
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ox Anderson

2/22/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
(WWA WORLD TITLE)
The Destroyer (c) beat Shohei Giant Baba 2/3
Edouard Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Dyranton
Ernie Ladd beat Art Michalik
Dick Hutton beat Ox Anderson
Enrique Torres beat Mr Moto
Great Togo beat Ron Locke
ATT: 10400 Sell Out

2/23/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Don Leo Jonathan & Shohei Giant Baba & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton
Enrique Torres beat Mr Moto
Dick Hutton drew Don Manoukian
Art Michalik drew Ox Anderson

2/26/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Manoukian 2-0 20:00
The Destroyer beat Enrique Torres 2/3 40:00
Don Leo Jonathan & Ernie Ladd beat Ox Anderson & Art Michalik 25:00
Mr Moto drew Bobby Duranton 20:00

2/27/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto 2/3
Don Manoukian beat Great Atlas
Freddie Blassie beat Ron Locke
Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Michalik
Enrique Torres drew Great Togo

2/28/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Shohei Giant Baba & Edouard Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton
Edouard Carpentier drew Bobby Duranton

3/1/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
(INT TV TAG TITLE)
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Ernie Ladd & Mr Moto
Freddie Blassie beat Enrique Torres
Shohei Giant Baba beat Art Michalik
Ron Laroque beat Ox Anderson
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Duranton
att. 1895

3/2/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Don Leo Jonathan & Shohei Giant Baba beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Freddie Blassie beat Enrique Torres
Edouard Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton
Mr Moto beat Ox Anderson

3/4/63 Las Vegas, NV @ Chapman Field
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian drew Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Moto
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Hutton
Edouard Carpentier beat Ox Anderson

3/5/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Edouard Carpentier & Shohei Giant Baba
Freddie Blassie beat Ron Locke
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Duranton

3/6/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr Moto drew Great Togo
Edouard Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Duranton & Don Duffy
Freddie Blassie beat Pedro Sanchez
Don Manoukian beat Vic Christy
Dick Hutton drew Ron Locke

3/7/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Shohei Giant Baba & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Edouard Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton
Fred Blassie beat Ron Locke

3/8/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Ernie Ladd & Shohei Baba beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian 2/3
1. Ladd & Baba won 1st fall
2. Destroyer & Manoukian won 2nd fall
3. Ladd & Baba won 3rd fall
Freddie Blassie beat Ron Locke
Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Duffy
Mr Moto drew Dick Hutton
Bobby Duranton beat Great Togo
att: 1334

3/9/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Don Leo Jonathan & Shohei Baba
Edouard Carpentier beat Great Togo
Freddie Blassie beat Mr Moto
Dick Hutton drew Bobby Duranton

3/12/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian drew Edouard Carpentier & Shohei Giant Baba
Freddie Blassie beat Mike Mazurski
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mustafa Pasha

3/13/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian dq
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Hutton
Shohei Baba beat Don Jardine
Mr Moto beat Vic Christy

3/14/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Bobby Duranton beat Shohei Giant Baba & Don Leo Jonathan
Freddie Blassie drew Mr Moto
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Manoukian

3/15/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
WWA Title Match
The Destroyer (c) beat Shohei Baba 2/3
Ernie Ladd beat Don Manoukian utc
Fred Blassie & Bobby Duranton beat Dick Hutton & Mexican Atlas
Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Duffy
Mr Moto beat Vic Christy

3/16/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Don Leo Jonathan beat Freddie Blassie
Dick Hutton & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Bobby Duranton beat Vic Christy
Ernie Ladd beat Don Duffy

3/18/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Vic Christy
Freddie Blassie drew Mr Moto
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bob Raider

3/19/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Bobby Duranton 30:00
Freddie Blassie beat Don Manoukian 25:00
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bob Raider 20:00
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy 16:00
Mr Moto beat Vito Kromenko 13:00

3/20/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
(WWA WORLD TITLE)
The Destroyer beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3 (OFF TV)
Dick Hutton drew Don Manoukian 2/3
Freddie Blassie beat Bob Raider
Mr Moto beat Pedro Sanchez
Don Duffy drew Bobby Duranton

3/22/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Edouard Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton
Freddie Blassie beat Bob Raider
Enrique Torres beat Don Duffy
Mr Moto beat Leo Kirilenko
att. 873

3/23/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Ed Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton
Fred Blassie beat Don Duffy
Don Leo Jonathon beat Bob Raider

3/25/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie beat Don Leo Jonathan
Bobby Duranton beat Edouard Carpentier

3/26/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Bob Raider
Freddie Blassie drew Don Manoukian
Dick Hutton beat Mexican Atlas

3/27/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto 2/3
Edouard Carpentier & Dick Hutton beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton
The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
Enrique Torres beat Bob Raider
Don Duffy drew Sal Sanchez
att: 750

3/28/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Freddie Blassie beat Mexican Atlas
Enrique Torres beat Bob Raider
Ed Carpentier & Dick Hutton beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton
The Destroyer beat Vic Christy

3/29/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
(WWA WORLD TITLE)
The Destroyer drew Freddie Blassie 2/3
Edouard Carpentier & Ray Stern vs Don Manoukian & Don Jardine
Tex McKenzie vs Bob Raider
Bobby Duranton vs Vic Christy
Dick Hutton vs Mike Mazurski
att: 873

3/30/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto 2/3
Edouard Carpentier & Tex McKenzie beat Fred Blassie & Bobby Duranton
Mike Mazurki beat Bob Raider

4/1/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie beat Enrique Torres
Edouard Carpentier & Dick Hutton beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton

4/2/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Hutton
Edouard Carpentier & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian

4/3/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton beat Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton & Vic Christy
Edouard Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton
Fred Blassie beat Don Duffy
Tex McKenzie beat Leo Kirilenko
Vic Christy drew Mr. Moto
att: 4,117

4/4/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Enrique Torres & Tex McKenzie beat Fred Blassie & Bobby Duranton
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Duffy
Dick Hutton beat Leo Kirikenko

4/5/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Edouard Carpentier & Ray Stern 2/3
Freddie Blassie beat Mike Mazurski
Robert Duranton drew Mike Mazurki Mr. Moto beat Don Duffy Tex
Tex McKenzie drew Enrique Torres

4/6/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Edouard Carpentier & Tex McKenzie
Freddie Blassie beat Bobby Duranton
Mr Moto beat Mike Mazurski
Enrique Torres beat Don Duffy

4/8/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie beat Enrique Torres
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Mr Moto & Tex McKenzie

4/9/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Bobby Duranton beat Mike Mazurski & Enrique Torres
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Manoukian

4/10/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto drew Fred Blassie when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Enrique Torres & Tex McKenzie beat Bobby Duranton & Leo Kirilenko
Don Manoukian beat Pedro Sanchez
Vic Christy drew Mexican Atlas

4/11/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian drew Edouard Carpentier & Mr Moto
Freddie Blassie beat Tex McKenzie
Dick Hutton drew Bobby Duranton

4/12/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion The Destroyer drew Edouard Carpentier 2/3
Freddie Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Ray Stern & Tex McKenzie
Curtis Iaukea beat Vic Christy
Mr Moto drew Don Manoukian
Enrique Torres drew Dick Hutton
Bobby Duranton beat Mexican Atlas
att: 10400 sellout

4/13/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathon beat Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto
Enrique Torres drew Don Manoukian
King Curtis Iaukea beat Vic Christy
Tex McKenzie drew Bobby Duranton

4/15/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr Moto beat The Destroyer

4/16/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mike Mazurski

4/17/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Dick Hutton beat Bobby Duranton
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathon beat Enrique Torres & Tex McKenzie
King Curtis beat Vic Christy
Vic Christy beat Don Jardine
Mr. Moto drew Dan Manoukian

4/18/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Prince Curtis Iaukea beat Dick Hutton
Don Leo Jonathan drew Don Jardine

4/19/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Freddie Blassie beat Enrique Torres
Ernie Ladd beat Don Manoukian
The Destroyer beat Tex McKenzie
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Farmer Pete & Pee Wee James
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mike Mazurski
Prince Curts Iaukea beat Vic Christy

4/20/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie beat Mr Moto 2/3
Curtis Iaukea & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Tex McKenzie
Bobby Duranton beat Vic Christy
Dick Caney beat Leo Kirilenko

4/22/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Dick Hutton beat Don Leo Jonathan on a 3rd fall dq

4/23/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Mr Moto & Tex McKenzie

4/24/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Hutton 2/3
Little Beaver & Tony Tim beat Pee Wee James & Farmer Pete
Ernie Ladd beat Bobby Duranton
The Destroyer beat Tex McKenzie
Curtis Iaukea beat Leon Kirilenko
Don Jardine drew Don Manoukian

4/25/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Prince Curtis Iaukea The Destroyer
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Mr Moto & Don Jardine

4/26/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian drew Fred Blassie & Ernie Ladd

4/27/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Little Beaver & Tint Tim beat Pee Wee James & Farmer Pete
Curtis Iaukea beat Leo Kirilenko
Dick Hutton drew Don Jardine

4/29/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian drew Curtis Iaukea & Mr Moto
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Jardine & Bobby Duranton

4/30/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
WWA Title Match
The Destroyer (c) beat Curtis Iaukea
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Mr. Moto & Enrique Torres
Ernie Ladd beat Bobby Duranton
Tex McKenzie beat Don Jardine

5/1/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Leo Jonathan drew Curtis Iaukea
Freddie Blassie beat Tex McKenzie
Ernie Ladd beat Mustafa Pasha
Don Manoukian beat Don Chaney
Mr. Moto beat Don Jardine

5/2/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Prince Curtis Iaukea beat The Destroyer
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Enrique Torres & Mr Moto

5/3/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Fred Blassie & Ernie Ladd
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dick Hutton
Tex McKenzie drew Enrique Torres
Don Jardine beat Vic Christy
Mr. Moto beat Robert Duranton
Curtis Iaukea beat Jerry Benson

5/4/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie drew Prince Curtis Iaukea when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Don Leo Jonathan drew The Destroyer when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Ernie Ladd beat Bobby Duranton
Tex McKenzie drew Don Jardine

5/6/63 Las Vegas, NV @ Chapman Field
Mr Moto beat The Destroyer dq
Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Jardine

5/6/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie beat Leon Kirilenko
Freddie Blassie beat Matt Murphy
Dick Hutton beat Terrible Turk

5/8/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat Don Manoukian & King Curtis & Mr. Moto
Don Leo Jonathon beat Don Jardine
Ricki Starr beat Bobby Duranton
King Curtis beat Matt Murphy

5/9/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mr. Moto beat Freddie Blassie
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Curtis Iaukea & Ricki Starr
Don Leo Jonathan drew Enrique Torres

5/10/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Title Match
Freddie Blassie beat The Destroyer (c) 2/3 1st fall by dq to win the WWA Title
The Destroyer unmasked but hid his face with a towel and ran back to the dressing room.
Ricki Starr beat Don Manoukian
Bearcat Wright & Ernie Ladd beat Don Jardine & Art Michalik
Curtis Iaukea beat Tex McKenzie
Dick Hutton drew Don Leo Jonathan
Mr Moto beat Bobby Duranton
att: 10,400 Sellout

5/11/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Ricki Starr & Curtis Iaukea beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Hutton
Mr Moto beat Bobby Duranton
Ernie Ladd beat Art Michalik

5/13/63 Las Vegas, NV @ Chapman Field
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tex McKenzie

5/13/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie beat Enrique Torres 2/3
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Ricki Starr & Curtis Iaukea
Dick Hutton beat Don Jardine

5/14/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Mr Moto beat Freddie Blassie
Ricki Starr beat The Destroyer
Ernie Ladd beat Don Manoukian
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tex McKenzie
Bobby Duranton drew Don Jardine

5/15/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Ricki Starr & Mr. Moto drew Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
Don Jardine drew Don Manoukian
Ernie Ladd beat Art Michalik
Gene Lebell beat Bobby Duranton

5/16/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Freddie Blassie no contest Mr Moto
Dick Hutton beat Art Michalik
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tex McKenzie

5/17/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
WWA Title Match
Freddie Blassie beat Ernie Ladd 2/3
Dick Hutton drew Bobby Duranton
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tex McKenzie
Mr. Moto beat Art Michalik

5/18/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie drew Ricki Starr when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Don Manoukian beat Enrique Torres
Ernie Ladd beat Leon Kirilenko
Mr Moto beat Don Jardine

5/20/63 Las Vegas, NV @ Chapman Field
Mr Moto & Ernie Ladd beat Fred Blassie & Art Michalik
Don Leo Jonathan beat Johnny Walker

5/21/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Mr Moto 2/3
Ernie Ladd beat Don Jardine 20
Dick Hutton drew Art Michalik
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Duranton

5/22/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Dick Hutton & Tex McKenzie
Enrique Torres beat Don Jardine
Ernie Ladd beat Bobby Duranton
Art Michalik beat Don Cheney
Gene LeBell beat Leo Kirilenko
att: 5,472

5/23/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mr Moto & Enrique Torres beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
Dick Hutton beat Don Manoukian

5/24/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Mr Moto & Ernie Ladd beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
Ray Stern beat Robert Duranton
Red Bastien beat Don Jardine
Don Manoukian beat Johnny Walker
Mike Mazurki drew Art Michalik

5/25/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mr Moto & Ernie Ladd beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
Dick Hutton beat Art Michalik
Tex McKenzie beat Bobby Duranton
Vic Christy beat Don Jardine

5/27/63 Las Vegas, NV @ Chapman Field
The Destroyer beat Mr Moto
Don Leo Jonathan beat Enrique Torres

5/28/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Ernie Ladd beat Don Jardine
Mr. Moto beat Robert Duranton
Art Michalik beat Vic Christy

5/29/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat Don Leo Jonathan
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Johnny Walker 2/3
Fred Blassie beat Bobby Duranton
Tex McKenzie beat Art Michalik
Don Jardine beat Vic Christy

5/31/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Ernie Ladd & Mr Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Enrique Torres
Bobby Duranton drew Art Michalik
Don Jardine beat Tex McKenzie

6/1/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto 2/3
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Enrique Torres & Don Jardine
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tex McKenzie
Ernie Ladd drew Don Duffy

6/3/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr Moto beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Don Jardine vs Tex McKenzie
Fred Blassie vs Mr. Moto

6/4/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan drew The Destroyer & Don Manoukian when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Ernie Ladd drew Art Michalik
Don Jardine beat Robert Duranton
Mr Moto beat Don Duffy

6/5/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Enrique Torres & Don Jardine
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tex McKenzie
Mr. Moto beat Bobby Duranton
Ernie Ladd beat Matt Murphy

6/6/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Freddie Blassie beat Mr Moto 2/3
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Don Leo Jonathan & Don Jardine
Dick Hutton beat Bobby Duranton dq

6/7/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton
Ernie Ladd beat Don Leo Jonathan
Fred Blassie beat Don Jardine
Art Michalik drew K.O. Murphy
Mr Moto beat Bobby Duranton

6/8/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto & Tex McKenzie beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan & Don Jardine
Don Manoukian beat Bobby Duranton
Dick Hutton drew Don Leo Jonathon
Tex McKenzie drew Don Jardine

6/10/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian & Great Togo beat Don Leo Jonathan & Mr Moto & Gene LeBell

6/11/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Enrique Torres & Mr Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan & Don Jardine
The Destroyer beat Tex McKenzie
Dick Hutton drew Art Michalik

6/12/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Manoukian beat Mr. Moto 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat Don Jardine
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dick Chaney
Tex McKenzie drew Bobby Duranton
Dick Hutton drew Great Togo

6/13/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
International TV Tag Title Match
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian drew Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall

6/14/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat The Destroyer on a 3rd fall COR
Bearcat Wright beat Art Michalik
Wilbur Snyder beat Bobby Duranton
Mr. Moto drew Don Leo Jonathan
Red Bastien & Cheif Kit Fox beat Don Manoukian & Don Duffy
Enrique Torres drew Dick Hutton
Tex McKenzie drew Gene Lebell
Att 10400 sellout

6/15/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duranton
Art Michalik beat Tex McKenzie
Chief Kit Fox drew Don Duffy

6/17/63 Albuquerque, NM
Non Title
Moose Cholak beat Freddie Blassie 2/3 
(MATCH UP OF WWA WC VS IWA WORLD CHAMPIONS BUT MATCH WAS NON TITLE)
The Mongol beat Sandor Szabo 2/3
Jose Lothario beat Tokyo Joe 2/3
Wahoo McDaniel drew Nikoli Volkoff

6/18/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
The Destroyer drew Enrique Torres
Chief Kit Fox beat Don Duffy
Don Manoukian beat Mexican Atlas

6/19/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat Don Manoukian & Art Michalik
Chief Kit Fox beat Don Duffy
Don Leo Jonathon beat The Mexican Atlas
Tex McKenzie beat Ted Christy

6/20/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Freddie Blassie beat Don Manoukian
The Destroyer drew Don Leo Jonathan

6/21/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian 2/3
Fred Blassie work out
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tex McKenzie
Chief Kit Fox beat Art Michalik
Don Savage beat KO Murphy

6/22/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian drew Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
Bearcat Wright beat Art Michalik
Mr. Moto beat Pedro Sanchez
Chief Kit Fox beat Ted Christy

6/24/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr Moto beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3

6/26/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto drew Fred Blassie when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Tex McKenzie & Chief Kit Fox
Don Leo Jonathon beat Art Michalik
Bearcat Wright beat Matt Murphy
Great Togo beat Pedro Sanchez
att: 9,527

6/27/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian vs Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan (DESTROYER’S TEAM WINS VIA DQ OR A DRAW)

6/28/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
WWA World Title Match
Freddie Blassie (c) beat Ernie Ladd 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat Art Michalik
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Kit Fox & Don Savage
Don Leo Jonathan beat Gene LeBell
Mr. Moto beat KO Murphy
Dick Hutton drew Great Togo

6/29/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie beat Don Manoukian
The Destroyer drew Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat Matt KO Murphy
Chief Kit Fox beat Great Togo

7/1/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan dq
The Destroyer beat Chief Kit Fox
Broadway Venus drew Great Togo 20:00
Tex McKenzie beat Art Michalik
att: 2,015

7/2/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Don Manoukian
Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer on a 3rd fall dq
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Kit Fox & Mr Moto
Art Michalik beat Mexican Atlas

7/3/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan 2-0
Fred Blassie beat Chief Kit Fox 2/3
The Destroyer beat Tex McKenzie
Don Manoukian drew Great Togo
Mr. Moto beat Art Michalik
Pedro Sanchez drew Ted Christy
att: 8,971

7/5/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright & Ernie Ladd beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
The Destroyer beat Chief Kit Fox
Mr. Moto beat Don Manoukian
Art Michalik beat Mexican Atlas
Ted Christy drew Don Savage

7/6/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Tag Team Champions The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
1.    Jonathan pinned Destroyer in 15:57
2.    Destroyer beat Blassie by submission with the figure four leg lock in 6:11
3.    Destroyer beat Blassie by submission with the figure four leg lock in 1:47
Bearcat Wright beat Art Michalik
Mr Moto beat Broadway Venus
Chief Kit Fox drew Matt Murphy

7/8/63 Las Vegas, NV @ Chapman Field
Freddie Blassie beat Enrique Torres

7/8/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer drew Mr Moto when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall

7/9/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Non Title
The Destroyer beat Freddie Blassie
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto beat Art Michalik & Pedro Gonzales
Hercukes Cortez beat Matt Murphy
Pancho Lopez drew Chief Kit Fox

7/10/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Bandit Lopez beat Chief Kit Fox
The Destroyer beat Pedro Gonzales
Hercules Cortez beat Art Michalik
Don Manoukian beat Don Savage
Mexican Atlas drew Pedro Sanchez

7/11/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Don Leo Jonathan beat Chief Kit Fox

7/12/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Don Leo Jonathan drew Dick Hutton
Hercules Cortez beat Art Michalik
Mr. Moto beat Ted Christy
Don Savage beat Pancho Lopez
Chief Kit Fox drew Pedro Gonzales

7/13/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Mr. Moto drew The Destroyer when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Hercules Cortez beat Matt Murphy
Bandit Lopez beat Broadway Venus
Chief Kit Fox drew Pedro Gonzales
Att: sellout

7/15/63 Las Vegas, NV @ Chapman Field
Bearcat Wright vs Don Leo Jonathan

7/15/63 Albuquerque, NM
No dq, No Time Limit
Freddie Blassie beat Moose Cholak 2/3
(CHOLAK WAS BILLED AS WWA CHAMPION AND WAS DEFENDING TITLE HE HAD LOST IWA WORLD TITLE ON 71363 TO JOHNNY VALENTINE
IN CHICAGO. BLASSIE WON TITLE)
Judy Glover beat Ethel Ramsey
Jose Lothario beat Mystery Man
Rocky Monroe beat Dick Dunn
att: 3200

7/16/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3 27:00
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Mr Moto & Tex McKenzie
Bandit Lopez beat Pedro Sanchez
Hercules Cortez beat Art Michalik

7/17/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bandit Lopez beat Tex McKenzie 2/3
Don Leo Jonathon beat Chief Kit Fox
Bearcat Wright beat Art Michalik
Hercules Cortez beat Ted Christy
att: 2,791

7/18/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Mr Moto & Pedro Gonzales

7/19/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Edouard Carpentier 2/3
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian 2/3 to win International TV Tag Title
Don Leo Jonathon drew Ernie Ladd
Hercules Cortez beat Tex McKenzie & Matt Murphy
Pancho Lopez beat Art Michalik
Great Togo beat Chief Kit Fox
Gene Lebell drew Pedro Gonzales
Att: 10400

7/20/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Hercules Cortez & Mr. Moto & Pedro Gonzales beat Destroyer & Don Manoukian & Bandito Lopez 2/3
Don Leo Jonathan beat Chief Kit Fox
Pedro Gonzales drew The Destroyer
Mr. Moto drew Don Manoukian

7/22/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Mr Moto & Chief Kit Fox
Hercules Cortez beat Ted Christy
Bandit Lopez beat Tex McKenzie
att: 1015

7/23/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat The Destroyer 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat Art Michalik
Don Leo Jonathan beat Chief Kit Fox
El Toro beat Don Savage
Hercules Cortez beat Ted Christy

7/24/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Vince Bagala
El Toro beat Cheif Kit Fox
Hercules Cortez beat Matt Murphy
Bandit Lopez beat The Mexican Atlas

7/25/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Tag Team Champions Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian on a 3rd fall COR
1. Manoukian beat Moto in 9:53
2. Moto pinned Manoukian in 6:11
3. Manoukian was counted out of the ring
Hercules Cortez beat Tex McKenzie 2-0
Don Leo Jonathan drew Pancho Lopez
El Toro drew Pedro Gonzales

7/26/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright beat The Destroyer
Don Manoukian beat Freddie Blassie
Chief Kit Fox beat Don Leo Jonathan
Pancho Lopez beat Pedro Gonzales
El Toro beat Don Savage
Hercules Cortez beat Great Togo
att: 1800

7/27/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer drew NAWA Champion Fred Blassie when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat Don Manoukian & Bandito Lopez 2/3
Don Leo Jonathon beat Pedro Gonzales
Hercules Cortez beat Art Michalik

7/29/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian 2/3
Hercules Cortez beat Art Michalik
El Toro beat Pedro Gonzales
Bandit Lopez beat Kit Fox
att: 1457

7/30/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Chicken Wire Cage Match
Freddie Blassie beat The Destroyer 2/3 30:00
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto beat El Toro & Don Manoukian 2-0 25:00
Hercules Cortez beat Great Togo 5:00
Pedro Gonzales beat Pancho Lopez 20:00
Att: 1750 largest crowd of the year.

7/31/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Don Manoukian
El Toro drew Fred Blassie
Pedro Gonzales beat Bandit Lopez
Hercules Cortez beat Braodway Venus
Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Savage

8/1/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Freddie Blassie drew The Destroyer
Don Leo Jonathan beat Chief Kit Fox

8/3/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
Hercules Cortez beat Great Togo
Bandit Lopez beat The Mexican Atlas
Pedro Gonzales drew El Toro

8/5/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Hercules Cortez & Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & El Toro & Bandit Lopez
Don Leo Jonathan beat Pedro Gonzales

8/7/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Hercules Cortez beat The Destroyer 2-0
Fred Blassie beat Pedro Gonzales
El Toro & Bandit Lopez beat Mr. Moto & Chief Kit Fox
Bearcat Wright beat Don Duffy
Art Michalik beat Don Savage
Chief Kit Fox beat Don Duffy
att: 7,381

8/8/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan

8/9/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Don Leo Jonathan & Art Michalik beat Mr Moto & Mike Mazurski

8/10/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie drew Mr Moto when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Handicap Match
Hercules Cortez beat Art Michalik & Don Duffy
El Toro beat Pedro Gonzalez
Pedro Sanchez beat Great Togo

8/12/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Don Leo Jonathan beat Luis Sanchez

8/14/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Hercules Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat Art Michalik & Don Duffy
El Toro beat Pedro Sanchez
Bandit Lopez beat Matt Murphy
Pedro Gonzales beat Great Togo

8/15/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto beat Don Leo Jonathan & Pedro Lopez
Fred Blassie beat Hercules Cortez dq

8/16/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan
Pedro Gonzales beat El Toro
Fred Blassie beat Bandit Lopez
Hercule Cortez beat Art Michalik
Mr. Moto beat Don Duffy
KO Murphy drew Don Savage

8/19/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Hercules Cortez & Mr Moto & Broadway Venus beat Don Leo Jonathan & El Toro & Pedro Lopez

8/20/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Mr Moto & Mike Mazurski

8/21/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Ray Stern & Mr Moto & Pedro Gonzales vs Don Leo Jonathan & El Toro & Bandit Lopez
Ray Stern drew Don Leo Jonathan when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Mr. Moto beat Bandit Lopez
El Toro beat Pedro Gonzales

8/22/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto drew Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan

8/23/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Fred Blassie on a 3rd fall COR to win WWA World title
Ray Stern & Red Bastien drew Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering
Ricki Starr beat Don Duffy
Hercules Cortez beat Vincent Bagala
El Toro drew Mr. Moto
Great Togo beat Pedro Gonzales
Bandit Lopez drew Gene LeBell
att: 10,400

8/26/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Don Leo Jonathan drew Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Lopez
Fred Blassie beat El Toro

8/27/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Don Leo Jonathan beat Pedro Lopez
Fred Blassie beat Hercules Cortez

8/28/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat Bandit Lopez
Fritz Von Goering beat Don Savage
Ray Stern beat El Toro
Hercules Cortez beat Ted Christy
Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Michalik

8/29/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Hercules Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan

9/2/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Bearcat Wright drew Don Leo Jonathan
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Lopez

9/4/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Leo Jonathan vs El Toro
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto vs Fritz Von Goering & Art Michalik
Freddie Blassie beat Broadway Venus
Hercules Cortez vs Don Duffy
Bandit Lopez vs Pete Sanchez

9/5/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Freddie Blassie beat Hercules Cortez on a 3rd fall COR
1. Cortez beat Blassie by submission in 8:22 witha Basque backbreaker
2. Blassie pinned Cortez in 2:00
3. Cortez was counted out of the ring
Mr Moto & Bearcat Wright beat Fritz Von Goering & El Toro
Don Leo Jonathan beat Pedro Lopez with the Mormon Claw
Art Michalik drew Pedro Gonzales 20:00
att: "capacity house"

9/6/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
Fritz Von Goering beat Pedro Sanchez
Hercules Cortez beat Art Michalik
Mike Mazurki beat KO Murphy
Pepe Gonzales drew El Toro

9/7/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Hercules Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Freddie Blassie beat Bandito Lopez 2-0
Mr Moto beat El Toro
Fritz Von Goering beat Pedro Sanchez

9/10/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Bearcat Wright drew Don Leo Jonathan
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Lopez

9/11/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bob & Steve Stanlee beat Mr. Moto & Pedro Gonzales
Gene LeBell beat El Toro
Don Leo Jonathan beat Broadway Venus
Ray Stern beat Ted Christy
Fritz Von Goering beat Bandit Lopez

9/12/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering & Fred Blassie

9/13/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright dcor Fred Blassie in 3rd fall
Ray Stern drew Don Leo Jonathan
Hercules Cortez beat El Toro Unmasked as Pedro Godoy
Count Billy Varga beat Howard Martin 2/3
Steve & Bob Stanlee beat Gene LeBell & Kit Fox
Fritz Von Goering drew Great Togo
Mr. Moto beat Bandit Lopez
att: 10,400

9/14/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Bearcat Wright & Hercules Cortez & Mr Moto beat Fritz Von Goering & Steve Stanlee & Bob Stanlee
El Toro beat Bandito Lopez

9/16/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr Moto & Steve Stanlee & Bob Stanlee & Pedro Gonzles beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan & El Toro & Fritz Von Goering 2/3
att: 1,213

9/17/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Hercules Cortez
Don Leo Jonathan beat Pedro Lopez

9/18/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto drew Steve Stanlee
Fritz Von Goering beat Pedro Gonzales
Don Leo Jonathan beat Pat Andrews
El Toro beat Bandit Lopez
att: 3,371

9/19/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Champion Bearcat Wright beat Fritz Von Goering 2-0
1. Von Goering was dq'ed for refusing to break his Iron Claw while Wright was outside the ring in 17:14
2. Wright beat Von Goering by submission with a figure four leg lock in 16:15
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Hercules Cortez & Mr Moto 1-0
1. Blassie & Jonathan won 1st fall in 19:31
2. The 45:00 time limit expired before either team could score another fall
Steve Stanlee beat Pat Patterson with a bulldozer in 14:56
Bob Stanlee beat El Toro with a backbreaker in 12:44
att: 1,400

9/20/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering beat Hercules Cortez & Mr Moto & Bearcat Wright
Billy Varga beat Pat Patterson
Bob & Steve Stanlee beat Vic Christy & Pedro Gonzales
Bandit Lopez drew El Toro

9/21/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Freddie Blassie beat El Toro 2-0
Steve & Bob Stanlee drew Hercules Cortez & Mr Moto
Fritz Von Goering beat Pepe Gonzales

9/23/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Steve & Bob Stanlee beat Dick Hutton & Chief Kit Fox
Red Bastien beat Bandit Lopez

9/24/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Mr Moto & Bearcat Wright 2/3 to win International TV Tag Title
Red Bastien beat El Toro

9/25/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Leo Jonathan drew Fritz Von Goering
Steve & Bob Stanlee beat Pedro Gonzales & Broadway Venus 2/3
Red Bastien beat El Toro
Billy Varga beat Pete Sanchez
Bearcat Wright beat Bandit Lopez
Att: 3,471

9/26/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bearcat Wright drew Freddie Blassie when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Hercules Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan dq
Red Bastien & Mr Moto beat Bob & Steve Stanlee

9/28/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Mr Moto & Bearcat Wright 2/3 to win US tag title
Hercules Cortez beat Fritz Von Goering
Red Bastien beat Bandito Lopez
Steve Stanlee drew El Toro

9/30/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie drew Red Bastien when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bearcat Wright drew Don Leo Jonathan
Bearcat Wright & Red Bastien & Mr Moto beat Freddie Blassie & Fritz Von Goering & Don Leo Jonathan

10/1/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan
Freddie Blassie beat Steve Stanlee
Red Bastien beat Pancho Lopez

10/2/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Hercules Cortez 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Stanlee 20
Billy Varga beat Vic Christy 2/3
Dick Hutton drew Don Leo Jonathan
Fritz Von Goering beat El Toro

10/3/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Mr Moto & Bearcat Wright
Red Bastien beat Steve Stanlee

10/4/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
WWA Champion Bearcat Wright beat Freddie Blassie
Billy Varga beat Steve Stanlee
Red Bastien & Mr Moto beat El Toro & Pancho Lopez
Don Leo Jonathan beat Hercules Cortez
Fritz Von Goering beat Vic Christy
Bob Stanlee beat Pedro Gonzales
Att: 2300

10/7/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Billy Varga beat Steve Stanlee 2/3
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Jerry Benz
Pepe Gonzales drew Matt Murphy

10/9/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto & Red Bastien beat The Destroyer & Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
Bearcat Wright & Red Bastien beat El Toro & Fritz Von Goering
Fred Blassie beat Chief Ava
The Destroyer beat Pedro Gonzales
Bob Stanlee beat Kato Oakia
att: 5,173

10/10/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Freddie Blassie beat Fritz Von Goering
The Destroyer beat Bob Stanlee
Red Bastien beat Don Leo Jonathan dq

10/11/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto & Red Bastien vs Fred Blassie & The Destroyer & Don Leo Jonathan
El Toro & Fritz Von Goering vs Bearcat Wright & Red Bastien
Fred Blassie vs Chief Ava
The Destroyer vs Pedro Gonzales
Don Leo Jonathan vs Steve Stanlee

10/14/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pasadena Club Champion Mr Moto beat The Destroyer dq
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan drew Bearcat Wright & Red Bastien
Kintaro Oki beat Steve Stanlee
att: 1,217

10/15/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat The Destroyer 2/3
Mr Moto drew Fritz Von Goering
Kintaro Oki beat El Toro 9:30
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jerry Benz 28:00
Red Bastien beat Bob Stanlee 20:00

10/16/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer drew Red Bastien
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Dick Hutton & Chief Ava
Mr. Moto beat Steve Stanlee
Fritz Von Goering beat Vic Christy
Kinatro Oki beat El Toro

10/17/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bearcat Wright beat The Destroyer 2/3
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
Red Bastien beat El Toro

10/18/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWWA Champion Bearcat Wright beat Billy Varga on a 3rd fall dq
The Destroyer beat Hercules Cortez
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto
Red Bastien beat El Toro
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
Fritz Von Goering drew Gene LeBell
att: 10400

10/22/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Red Bastien beat Fred Blassie & Bob Stanlee

10/23/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bill Watts (sub Dick Hutton) drew Mr. Moto
Fred Blassie beat El Toro
Scuffling Hillbillies beat Steve Stanlee & Fritz Von Goering
Red Bastien beat Bob Stanlee
Kintaro Oki beat KO Murphy

10/24/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bearcat Wright & Red Bastien

10/26/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Club Championship
Freddie Blassie drew Mr Moto when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Scuffling Hillbillies beat Bob & Steve Stanlee 2-0
Kintaro Oki beat El Toro

10/29/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Red Bastien 25:00
Scuffling Hillbillies beat Fritz Von Goering & Chief Ava
Mr Moto beat Matt Murphy via pin
Kintaro Oki drew Bob Stanlee

10/30/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Billy The Kid & Sky Low Low drew Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim
Bearcat Wright beat Fritz Von Goering
Fred Blassie beat Steve Stanlee
Red Bastien beat Jerry Benz
Scuffling Hillbillies beat Don Leo Jonathan & El Toro

10/31/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Freddie Blassie drew Red Bastien
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bearcat Wright

11/2/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pasadena Club Champion Fred Blassie drew Mr. Moto 45:00
Scuffling Hillbillies beat Steve & Bob Stanlee 2-0
Kintaro Oki beat El Toro 2-0
att: 2,609

11/4/63 El Monte, CA @ Legion Stadium
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duranton 2/3
Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bob Stanlee
Red Bastien beat El Toro

11/5/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Bearcat Wright drew Don Leo Jonathan
Scuffling Hillbillies beat Fred Blassie & Bobby Duranton
Red Bastien beat Vic Christy

11/6/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan drew Bearcat Wright & Red Bastien
Count Billy Varga drew Mr. Moto
Fritz Von Goering beat Broadway Venus
Scuffling Hillbillies beat Steve Stanlee & KO Murphy
Kintaro Oki beat El Toro
att: 3,543

11/7/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Red Bastien beat Freddie Blassie dq when Blassie refused to break an illegal hold
Scuffling Hillbillies beat Steve Stanlee & Matt Murphy (sub Bob Stanlee) 2-0
1. The Hillillies won with a Stump Puller
2. The Hillbillies won witha Possum Stomp
Oki Kintaro drew Broadway Venus
Don Leo Jonathan beat Chief Ava
att: 1,200

11/8/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright drew Freddie Blassie when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Red Bastien drew Bobby Duranton
Mr Moto & Kintaro Oki beat El Toro & Steve Stanlee
Count Billy Varga beat Pedro Sanchez
Tiny Tim & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
att: 1800

11/9/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Billy The Kid & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Tiny Tim
Billy Varga beat Gene LaBell
Bobby Duranton beat Braodway Venus

11/12/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Scufflin Hillbillies 35:00
Billy Varga beat Red Bastien
Kintaro Oki beat Chief Ava
Bobby Duranton beat Broadway Venus

11/13/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Scuffling Hillbillies & Mr. Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathon & Fritz Von Goering
Red Bastien drew Bobby Duranton
Kintaro Oki beat Steve Stanlee
Oscar Alvarez beat El Toro
att: 4,123

11/14/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bearcat Wright drew Don Leo Jonathan
Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering

11/16/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Billy Varga & Bobby Duranton beat Mr. Moto & Kintaro Oki
Gene LeBell beat Steve Stanlee
Vic Christy drew Prince Ava
att: 1,603

11/19/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Varga & Bobby Duranton & Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Bastien & Scufflin Hillbillies 40:00
Vic Christy drew Pedro Godoy
Kintaro Oki beat Fritz Von Goering

11/20/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier & Red Bastien beat Fritz Von Goering & Steve Stanlee
Hillbilly Rip Collins beat El Toro
Hillbilly Chuck Conley beat Ko Murphy
Don Leo Jonathan beat Vic Christy
Bobby Duranton beat Prince Ava
Vic Christy beat KO Murphy
att: 3,043

11/21/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bearcat Wright & Red Bastien beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan to win the International TV Tag Title

11/22/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Bearcat Wright drew Edouard Carpentier when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan dq
Billy Varga beat Red Bastien
Kintaro Oki drew Fritz Von Goering
Bobby Duranton beat Steve Stanlee
Gene LeBell beat Pedro Godoy
att: 6500

11/23/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Robert Duranton & Billy Varga beat Red Bastien & Bearcat Wright
Gene LeBell beat Pedro Godoy
Kintaro Oki beat Bob Stanlee
Att: 1,603

11/26/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan
Red Bastien drew Kintaro Oki

11/27/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Kintaro Oki beat Pedro Godoy
Red Bastien drew Fritz Von Goering
Mr. Moto beat Steve Stanlee
Scuffling Hillbillies beat Bobby Duranton & KO Murphy
Oscar Alvarez beat Bob Stanlee

11/28/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan

11/28/63 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden
Fred Blassie vs Mr Moto
Bearcat Wright vs Billy Varga
Fritz Von Goering vs Red Bastien
Kintaro Oki vs Pedro Godoy

11/29/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Mr Moto & Kintaro Oki beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan
Edouard Carpentier beat Red Bastien

11/30/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan
Dick Hutton beat Steve Stanlee

11/30/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Red Bastien & Bearcat Wright drew Robert Duranton & Billy Varga

11/31/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan on a 3rd fall COR
Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Collins beat Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Godoy
Mr Moto beat Chief Ava
Oscar Alvarez beat Matt KO Murphy

12/3/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tag Team Champions Red Bastien & Bearcat Wright beat Bob Stanlee & Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Edouard Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton
Hillbilly Rip Collins beat Steve Stanlee
Kintaro Oki beat Pedro Godoy

12/4/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Scuffling Hillbillies beat Billy Varga & Fritz Von Goering
Edouard Carpentier beat Pedro Godoy
Bearcat Wright & Red Bastien beat Bobby Duranton & Prince Ava
Nikita Mulkovich beat Vic Christy
Mr. Moto beat Bob Stanlee

12/5/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier drew Bobby Duranton
Billy Varga beat Red Bastien

12/7/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Judo Match
Billy Varga drew Gene LeBell
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Steve & Bob Stanlee 2/3
Kintaro Oki beat KO Murphy
att: 1,835

12/7/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Non title
Fritz Von Goering & Bobby Duranton beat Tag Team Champions Bearcat Wright & Mr Moto 2/3
Nikita Mulkovich beat Oscar Alvarez
Dick Hutton beat Pedro Godoy
Vic Christy drew Prince Ava

12/10/63 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton 30:00
Mr Moto & Kintaro Oki beat Red Bastien & Bearcat Wright 2/3 to win tag title
Dick Hutton drew Bob Stanlee
Fritz Von Goering beat Alex Kosteopolus 13:00

12/11/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Red Bastien drew Fritz Von Goering
Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto beat Bobby Duranton & Steve Stanlee
Edouard Carpentier beat Bob Stanlee
Nikita Mulkovich beat Don Savage
Hillbilly Chuck Conley beat The Preacher
Att: 3,043

12/12/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Billy Varga beat Gene LeBell when LeBell was unable to continue in the 3rd fall
Edouard Carpentier beat Ted Christy
Kintaro Oki & Mr Moto vs ?

12/12/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier beat Ted Christy
Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto vs. ?
Billy Varga beat Gene Lebell 2-1
Red Bastien & Bearcat Wright beat Robert Duranton & Billy Varga

12/13/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Fred Blassie 2/3
Edouard Carpentier beat Red Bastien
Billy Varga & Nikita Mulkovich beat Scufflin Hillbillies 2/3
The Mummy beat Don Savage
Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto drew Bobby Duranton & Fritz Von Goering
The Preacher beat Bob Stanlee
Gene LaBell beat Steve Stanlee
att: 10,400 Sell Out

12/14/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Red Bastien & Bearcat Wright beat Robert Duranton & Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Nikita Mulkovich & The Mummy beat Scufflin Hillbillies
The Preacher beat Oscar Alvarez
Nikita Mulkovich drew Hillbilly Chuck Conley

12/14/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Ted Christy

12/17/63 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Kintaro Oki & Mr Moto beat Fred Blassie & The Preacher
Edouard Carpentier beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/18/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Kintaro Oki drew The Preacher
Freddie Blassie beat Oscar Alvarez 2-0
Nikita Mulkovich drew Red Bastien
The Mummy beat Vic Christy

12/19/63 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Freddie Blassie beat Red Bastien
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher

12/20/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
WWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Freddie Blassie
The Mummy & Nikita Mulkovich beat Red Bastien & Kintaro Oki 2/3
Mr Moto beat Ted Christy
Bobby Duranton beat Don Savage
Fritz Von Goering & The Preacher beat Steve & Bob Stanlee

12/21/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Edouard Carpentier drew Count Billy Varga 2/3
Bobby Duranton beat Broadway Venus
Dick Hutton drew The Preacher
Oscar Alvarez beat Ted Christy

12/21/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Tag Team Champions Mr Moto & Kintaro Oki beat Bob & Steve Stanlee 2/3
Nikita Mulkovich beat Red Bastien 2/3
Fritz Von Goering beat Vic Christy
The Mummy beat Don Savage

12/25/63 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Dick Hutton beat Bobby Duranton
Edouard Carpentier beat Steve Stanlee
Kintaro Oki & mr. Moto beat Fritz Von Goering & Art Michalik
Nikita Mulkovich beat Nick Kostopoulis
The Mummy beat Oscar Alvarez

12/26/63 North Hollywood, Ca @ Valley Gardens Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton
Dick Hutton drew Fritz Von Goering

12/27/63 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Edouard Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton

12/28/63 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Billy Varga beat Bobby Duranton 2/3
Dick Hutton & Gene Lebell beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
Oscar Alvarez beat Matt Murphy

12/28/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
NAWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Tag Team Champions Mr Moto & Kintaro Oki beat The Preacher & Nikita Mulkovich 2/3
The Mummy beat Alex Kostopoulos
The Preacher drew Art Michalik

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Credit: Yohe, Mike Rodgers, Andy Oren, Wong Lee

1/1/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fritz Von Goering drew The Mummy
Edouard Carpentier beat Art Michalik
Art Neilson beat Don Savage
Mr. Moto & Kintaro Oki drew Nikita Mulkovich & The Preacher
Pepper Martin drew Bobby Duranton
att: 3,527

1/2/64 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Gardens Arena
Fred Blassie no contest Nikita Mulkovich in 3rd fall
Billy Varga & Fritz Von Goering beat Bob & Steve Stanlee 2/3
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher
Oscar Alvarez drew Broadway Venus

1/2/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier beat Bobby Duranton
Mr Moto & Kintaro Oki drew Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
The Mummy beat Ted Christy
Pepper Martin beat Art Michalik

1/3/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Edouard Carpentier beat Nikita Mulkovich 2/3
Fred Blassie beat Kintaro Oki 2/3
Art & Stan Neilson beat Mr. Moto & Don Savage
Pepper Martin beat The Preacher
Fritz Von Goering beat Alex Kostepolis
att: 1,500

1/7/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Mr Moto (sub Nikita Mulkovich) 2/3
1. Moto won 1st fall
2. Blassie pinned Moto
3. Blassie pinned Moto
Edouard Carpentier beat The Mummy 2-0
The Preacher drew Pepper Martin
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Don Savage & Kintaro Oki

1/8/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier drew Billy Varga
Fred Blassie drew The Mummy
Art & Stan Neilson drew Mr. Moto & Bobby Duranton
Dick Hutton drew Nikita Mulkovich
Pepper Martin beat The Preacher
Kintaro Oki beat Fritz Von Goering
att: 7,133

1/9/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Mr Moto & Kintaro Oki 2/3 to win International TV Tag Title
Edouard Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering
The Mummy beat Oscar Alvarez
Pepper Martin beat Steve Stanlee

1/9/64 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Gardens Arena
Lumberjack Match
Fred Blassie vs Nikita Mulkovich
Billy Varga vs Dick Hutton
Bobby Duranton vs Oscar Alvarez
Steve Stanlee vs Broadway Venus

1/10/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Art & Stan Neilson beat Mr. Moto & Kintaro Oki
Ernie Ladd beat Fritz Von Goering
Fred Blassie beat The Mummy
The Preacher beat Oscar Alvarez
Nikita Mulkovich beat Bob Stanlee
Pepper Martin beat Robert Duranton

1/14/64 Long Beach, CA
Edouard Carpentier beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/15/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Death match
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto
Art & Stan Neilson beat Bob & Steve Stanlee
Nikita Mulkovich beat Oscar Alvarez
The Mummy drew The Preacher
Shohei Baba beat Fritz Von Goering
att: 6,181

1/16/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Dick Hutton & The Preacher
Fred Blassie beat Kintaro Oki
The Mummy beat Mr Moto
Vic Christy beat Bob Stanlee dq

1/17/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Fred Blassie drew Edouard Carpentier when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Art & Stan Neilson beat Mr. Moto & Kintaro Oki 2-0
Nikita Mulkovich beat Vic Christy
The Mummy beat Steve Stanlee
The Preacher beat Fritz Von Goering
att: 1,600

1/20/64 Las Vegas, NV
Edouard Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering
Fred Blassie beat Robert Duranton

1/21/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Edouard Carpentier & Kintaro Oki 2/3
Fred Blassie beat The Mummy

1/22/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Kintaro Oki drew Nikita Mulkovich
Fred Blassie beat Robert Duranton
Ernie Ladd beat Bob Stanlee
The Mummy beat Steve Stanlee
Art & Stan Neilson beat Prince Ava & The Preacher
att: 4,127

1/23/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Mummy beat Fred Blassie
The Preacher beat Nikita Mulkovich
Ernie Ladd beat Bobby Duranton
Dick Hutton beat Matt KO Murphy
Att: 1,245

1/24/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Ernie Ladd beat Nikita Mulkovich 2-0, 1st fall by dq
Edouard Carpentier beat Kintaro Oki 2/3
Fred Blassie & The Preacher beat Robert Duranton & Stan Neilson
The Mummy beat Fritz Von Goering
Art Neilson drew Great Togo

1/27/64 Las Vegas
Edouard Carpentier beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/30/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Edouard Carpentier to win WWA title
Art & Stan Neilson drew Dick Hutton & Pepper Martin
Billy Varga drew Nikita Mulkovich
Ernie Ladd beat Bobby Duranton
Gene LeBell drew The Mummy
The Preacher beat Fritz Von Goering

2/1/64 San Bernardino, CA
Edouard Carpentier & Ernie Ladd beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson to win WWA Tag Title

2/4/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas death Match
Fred Blassie beat Nikita Mulkovich after 7 falls 25:00
Edouard Carpentier & Ernie Ladd beat Great Togo & Art Neilson 20:00
The Mummy beat Bobby Duranton
The Preacher drew Pepper Martin

2/5/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Great Togo drew Gene LeBell
Billy Varga drew Pepper Martin
Art & Stan Neilson beat The Preacher & Broadway Venus
Ernie Ladd beat Bobby Duranton
Mr. Moto beat Prince Ava
att: 3,560

2/6/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier drew Art Neilson
Ernie Ladd beat The Mummy
Tony Perez beat Bobby Duranton
The Preacher beat Ramon Zavalza

2/7/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Edouard Carpentier & Ernie Ladd beat Fred Blassie & The Preacher
Pepper Martin & Great Togo beat Chief Ava & The Mummy
Art Neilson beat Tony Perez
KO Murphy beat Ramon Zavalza

2/8/64 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier & Ernie Ladd beat Art Neilson & The Mummy

2/11/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Edouard Carpentier 
NOTE: Ernie Ladd also billed and Edouard Carpentier defending his heavyweight championship

2/12/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie drew Art Neilson
Ernie Ladd beat The Preacher
The Kangaroos beat Pepper Martin & Prince Ava
Edouard Carpentier beat The Preacher
Ernie Ladd beat Ted Christy
The Mummy beat Tony Perez

2/13/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier & Ernie Ladd beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Billy Varga drew The Preacher
Tony Perez beat Matt KO Murphy
Great Togo beat Pat O’Hara dq

2/14/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Edouard Carpentier beat Fred Blassie on a 3rd fall dq
Ernie Ladd beat The Preacher via pin in 27:00
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pepper Martin & Ramon Zavalza 2-0
Great Togo beat The Mummy
Art Neilson beat Tony Perez via pin

2/17/64 Las Vegas, NV
Fred Blassie beat Edouard Carpentier
Al Costello & Ted Christy beat Pepper Martin & Tony Perez

2/18/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier & Ernie Ladd beat Fred Blassie & The Preacher
Roy Heffernan beat Ramon Zavalza
Al Costello beat Pepper Martin
Art Neilson beat Tony Perez

2/19/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier drew Art Neilson
Ernie Ladd beat The Preacher
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tony Perez & Ramon Zavalza
Shohei Baba beat KO Murphy
Pepper Martin beat The Mummy

2/20/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fred Blassie beat Edouard Carpentier
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tony Perez & Ramon Zavalza
Shohei Baba beat Prince Ava
Mr Moto beat Broadway Venus

2/21/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Edouard Carpentier beat Fred Blassie 2/3
Tony Perez drew The Preacher
Shohei Giant Baba beat The Mummy
Ernie Ladd beat Art Neilson 2/3
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pepper Martin & Mr. Moto
att: 1,800

2/25/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Art Neilson beat Ernie Ladd & Edouard Carpentier
Al Costello beat Pepper Martin
Roy Heffernan drew Mr Moto

2/26/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Dick The Bruiser beat Don Savage
Pepper Martin beat KO Murphy
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tony Perez & Broadway Venus
Art Neilson beat Prince Ava

2/27/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Edouard Carpentier & Ernie Ladd 2/3 to win International TV Tag Title
Dick The Bruiser beat Ramon Zavalza
Shohei Baba beat Matt KO Murphy
The Preacher beat Prince Ava

2/28/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie drew Giant Baba 2/3
Dick The Bruiser beat Edouard Carpentier
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Mr. Moto & Pepper Martin
Ernie Ladd beat The Mummy
Art Neilson beat Tony Perez
Gene LeBell beat The Preacher
att: 10,400

3/2/64 Las Vegas, NV
Fred Blassie drew Ernie Ladd
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pepper Martin & Paul Diamond

3/3/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Fred Blassie & The Preacher
Ernie Ladd vs Art Neilson
Shohei Baba vs Don Duffy
Pepper Martin vs The Mummy

3/4/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pepper Martin beat The Mummy 2/3
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Paul Diamond & Billy Tipton
Shohei Giant Baba beat Don Duffy
Fred Blassie beat Ramon Zavalza
Art Neilson beat Tony Perez

3/5/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Ernie Ladd beat Fred Blassie
Art Neilson & Billy Varga no contest Mr Moto & The Preacher
Great Togo beat Ramon Zavalza
Matt KO Murphy drew Broadway Venus

3/9/64 Las Vegas, NV
Fred Blassie beat Ernie Ladd
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Moto

3/10/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Ernie Ladd & Shohi Baba
The Preacher drew Paul Diamond
Art Neilson beat Tony Perez
Fred Blassie beat Pepper Martin

3/11/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan drew Shohei Giant Baba & Mr. Moto
Fred Blassie beat Tony Perez
Ernie Ladd beat The Preacher
Paul Diamond beat The Mummy
Art Neilson drew Pepper Martin

3/12/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fred Blassie beat Ernie Ladd 2/3
Mr Moto beat The Mummy
Handicap Match
Shohei Baba beat Ted Christy & Broadway Venus
The Preacher beat Tony Perez

3/13/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Ernie Ladd
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Mr. Moto & Don Savage
Shohei Baba beat The Preacher
Paul Diamond beat Great Togo
Pepper Martin drew Art Neilson

3/17/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan drew Fred Blassie & Art Neilson
Great Mortimer vs The Mummy
Paul Diamond vs Tony Perez
Shohei Baba vs The Preacher
NOTE: Kangaroos hold the tag title

3/18/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pepper Martin beat The Preacher
Paul Diamond drew Art Neilson
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Broadway Venus & Ramon Zavalza
The Mummy beat Billy Tipton
Great Mortier beat KO Murphy & Ted Christy

3/20/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Shohei Giant Baba COR
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Mr. Moto & Dick Hutton
Great Mortier beat John Long
Art Neilson beat Ramon Zavalza
Pepper Martin beat Gene LaBell

3/23/64 Las Vegas, NV
Fred Blassie beat The Mummy
Fabulous Kangaroos drew Paul Diamond & Pepper Martin

3/25/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Giant Baba beat The Mummy 2-0
Fred Blassie & Art Neilson beat Dick Hutton & Ramon Zavalza
Paul Diamond beat Prince Ava
Pepper Martin beat Roy Heffernan
Al Costello beat The Preacher

3/27/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Shohei Giant Baba 2/3
Art Neilson beat Mr. Moto 2/3
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pepper Martin & Billy Tipton
Paul Diamond beat The Mummy via pin
The Preacher drew Don Savage
att: 1,300

3/31/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Roy Heffernan 35:00
Pepper Martin beat The Preacher 22:00
Art Neilson beat Billy Tipton 14:00
Al Costello drew Paul Diamond

4/1/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Art Neilson beat Prince Ava & Broadway Venus
Dick Hutton drew Al Costello
Roy Heffernan beat The Preacher
Paul Diamond beat KO Murphy
Pepper Martin beat Ted Christy

4/2/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Paul Diamond & Pepper Martin
Art Neilson beat The Preacher
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Tipton
Great Togo beat Broadway Venus

4/3/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Fabulous Kangaroos drew Fred Blassie & Art Neilson

4/7/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie vs Roy Heffernan
Dick The Bruiser beat Pepper Martin 2-0
Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low vs Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim
Art Neilson vs Paul Diamond
Nikita Mulkovich vs Broadway Venus

4/8/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Paul Diamond
Fabulous Kangaroos drew Alberto & Ramon Torres
Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Dick The Bruiser beat Pepper Martin
Dick Hutton beat Nikita Mulkovich
Art Neilson drew Dick Hutton

4/9/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Fred Blassie & Great Togo
Dick The Bruiser beat Billy Tipton
Nikita Mulkovich beat Danny O’Rourke
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Ted Christy & Broadway Venus

4/10/64 San Diego, Ca @ Coliseum
Dick The Bruiser beat Nikita Mulkovich
Alberto Torres beat Great Togo
Ramon Torres beat KO Murphy
Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Paul Diamond drew Don Savage

4/14/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Strap Match
Fred Blassie beat Roy Heffernan
Sky Low Low & Paul Diamond vs Irish Jackie & Nikita Mulkovich
Al Costello drew Alberto Torres

4/15/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pepper Martin beat Roy Heffernan dq
Al Costello beat Prince Ava
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat KO Murphy & Ted Christy 2/3
Nikita Mulkovich drew Paul Diamond
Fred Blassie & Art Neilson beat Don Savage & Bill Tipton

4/16/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fred Blassie & Art Neilson beat Alberto & Ramon Torres 1-0
1. Blassie pinned Alberto in 20:06
2. The 45:00 time limit expired before either team could score another fall
Tiny Tim & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Tipton in 5:25
Ramon Torres beat Fred Blassie by referee's decision

4/17/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Fred Blassie & Art Neilson
Nikita Mulkovitch vs Alberto Torres
Pepper Martin vs Ramon Torres
Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low vs Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim

4/22/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Dick The Bruiser beat Fred Blassie to win WWA title
The Destroyer beat Danny O'Rourke
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Art & Stan Neilson 2/3
Nikita Mulkovich beat Don Savage
Fabulous Kangaroos drew Pepper Martin & Paul Diamond

4/23/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
Fred Blassie & Art Neilson beat Fabulous Kangaroos
Nikita Mulkovich beat Ted Christy
Pepper Martin drew Mike Sharpe

4/28/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan 2/3 to win World Tag Title
Mike Sharpe drew Paul Diamond
Pepper Martin beat Art Neilson
Fred Blassie beat Nikita Mulkovich

4/29/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Nikita Mulkovich beat Gonzales Gonzales
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & The Preacher
Roy Hefferman beat Billy Tipton
Art Neilson drew Paul Diamond

4/30/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fred Blassie beat Nikita Mulkovich
Alberto Torres beat Ted Charisty
Ramon Torres beat The Preacher
Al Costello beat Paul Diamond
Roy Heffernan drew Pepper Martin

5/1/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan & Mike Sharpe vs Gonzales Gonzales & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Fred Blassie & Art Neilson vs Paul Diamond & Pepper Martin

5/6/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Dick The Bruiser dcor Fred Blassie in 3rd fall
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Buddy Austin 2/3
Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich drew Pepper Martin & Paul Diamond
Art Michalik beat Art Neilson

5/7/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Dick The Bruiser beat Pepper Martin 1-0 utc
1. Bruiser pinned Martin in 18:50
2. Martin was unable to answer the bell for the second fall
Edouard Carpentier beat Art Michalik 2/3
1. Carpentier beat Mahalik in 10:55
2. Mahalik beat Carpentier in 6:47
3. Carpentier pinned Mahalik in 1:55 after a French back flip.
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Nikta Mulkovich & Art Neilson
Paul Diamond drew Mike Sharpe 20:00
att: 930

5/8/64 San Diego
Dick The Bruiser beat Edouard Carpentier

5/12/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Fred Blassie beat Nikita Mulkovich
The Preacher & Mike Sharpe beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Paul Diamond beat Broadway Venus
Art Michalik drew Pepper Martin

5/13/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Art Michalik & The Preacher
Paul Diamond beat Broadway Venus
Mike Sharpe beat Don Savage
Nikita Mulkovich beat Prince Ava
Pepper Martin beat Ted Christy

5/14/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Ramon Torres beat Freddie Blassie on a 3rd fall dq
1. Blassie pinned Ramon in 0:33 after a series of knee drops
2. Ramon beat Blassie by submission in 4:07
3. The referee awarded the match to Ramon after Mike Sharpe, Nikita Mulkovich, Pepper Martin & Alberto Torres all got involved.
Alberto Torres drew Mike Sharpe 2/3 45:00
1. Sharpe beat Alberto in 25:50
2. Alberto beat Sharpe in 3:07
3. The 45:00 time limit expired before either man could score the deciding fall
Pepper Martin drew Art Michalik 20:00
Nikita Mulkovich beat Gonzalez Gonzalez with a hangman hold in 18:43
att: 785

5/15/64 San Diego
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe 2/3
Jacques McKinnon beat The Preacher
Art Michalik beat Pepper Martin
Nikita Mulkovich beat Dick Chaney 

5/16/64 San Bernardino, Ca @ Arena
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe

5/18/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & The Preacher
Nikita Mulkovich beat Gonzales
Paul Diamond drew Great Togo
Pepper Martin beat Art Michalik

5/19/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Fred Blassie & The Preacher 
Pepper Martin drew Great Togo 20:00
Mike Sharpe beat Pedro Gonzales 18:00
Paul Diamond beat Art Michalik 25:00

5/20/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Great Togo
Alberto Torres beat The Preacher
Nikita Mulkovich & Mike Sharpe beat Gonzales Gonzales & Don Savage
Paul Diamond beat Art Michalik
Pepper Martin beat KO Murphy
att: 3,143

5/21/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich & Art Michalik beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres & Pepper Martin 2/3
1. Mulkovich pinned Ramon in 25:15
2. Ramon beat Mahalik
3. Pepper Martin was unable to continue
Paul Diamond beat Matt Kayo Murphy 2-0
1. Diamond beat Murphy by submission with a Canadian Backbreaker
2. Diamond beat Murphy by submission with an abdominal stretch
Mike Sharpe vs Alberto Torres 10:00
Art Michalik vs Ramon Torres 10:00
att: "jam packed crowd"

5/22/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Jacques McKinnon & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe & Clyde Steeves
Art Michalik beat Don Savage
Nikita Mulkovitch beat Pepper Martin
Paul Diamond beat Ted Christy

5/25/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Great Togo beat Johnny Venus
Gonzales Gonzales beat Clyde Steeves
Paul Diamond beat KO Murphy
Mike Sharpe drew Alberto Torres
Jacques McKinnon beat Ted Christy
Billy Varga beat Pepper Martin
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Art Michalik & Mike Sharpe

5/26/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Champion Dick the Bruiser beat Paul Diamond 35:00
Handicap Match
Fred Blassie drew Ramon Torres (one fall inside 20:00)
Mike Sharpe drew Alberto Torres
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepper Martin

5/27/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Death Match
WWA Champion Dick The Bruiser beat Fred Blassie
Ray Stevens beat Pepper Martin
Dominic Denucci beat The Preacher
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich
Paul Diamond drew Art Michalik

5/28/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Dick The Bruiser beat Nikita Mulkovich 2/3
1. Bruiser pinned Mulkovich after jumping on Nikita from the top rope in 8:15
2. Mulkovich pinned Bruiser after a neckbreaker in 4:51
3. Bruiser pinned Mulkovich in 7:59
Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres ddq Mike Sharpe & Art Michalik in 3rd fall
1. Sharpe & Mahalik won 1st fall in 25:29
2. Alberto & Ramon won 2nd fall in 1:30
3. The referee was unable to control the action and dq'ed all four men at the 42:00 mark
Jacques McKinnon beat The Preacher in 20:24 with a Southern Cross
Paul Diamond beat Ted Christy via pin in 15:54

5/29/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Alberto Torres beat Paul Diamond
Don Savage beat Nikita Mulkovich
The Preacher beat Ramon Torres
Mike Sharpe beat Pepper Martin
The Preacher beat Don Savage
Alberto Torres beat Great Togo
Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe
Alberto Torres beat The Preacher
Jacques McKinnon beat Art Michalik

6/1/64 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden Arena
Gonzales Gonzales beat Art Michalik
Vic Christy beat KO Murphy
Paul Diamond beat Dick Cheney
Jacques McKinnon beat Chief Ava
Ramon Torres beat Great Togo
Mike Sharpe drew Alberto Torres
Billy Varga beat Pepper Martin
Nikita Mulkovitch beat The Preacher

6/2/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Nikita Mulkovich
Ramon Torres beat The Preacher
Mike Sharpe beat Pepper Martin
Alberto Torres beat Dick Cheney
Jacques McKinnon beat Matt Murphy

6/3/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Pepper Martin
Art Michalik drew Mike Sharpe
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Preacher & KO Murphy
Nikita Mulkovich beat Dick Chaney
Paul Diamond beat Prince Ava

6/4/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Art Michalik 2/3
1. Sharpe pinned Ramon in 14:05 after foot stomps
2. Alberto won 2nd fall in 6:07
3. Ramon beat Mahalik by submission with an abdominal stretch in 3:10
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond 2/3
1. Diamond pinned The Destroyer in 13:35 after a series of knee drops
2. The Destroyer beat Diamond by submission with an abdominal stretch in 6:40
3. The Destroyer beat Diamond by submission with the figure four leg lock in 8:10
Jacques McKinnon beat Prince Ava by submission in 12:15 with a Southern Cross
Nikita Mulkovich beat Gonzales Gonzales via pin in 6:25

6/5/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Paul Diamond & Jacques McKinnon & Ramon Torres beat Art Michalik & Nikita Mulkovitch & Mike Sharpe
The Destroyer beat Alberto Torres
Don Savage beat Prince Ava
Great Togo beat Dick Chaney

6/6/64 San Bernardino
The Destroyer beat Don Savage

6/8/64 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden Arena
The Destroyer beat Alberto Torres
Nikita Mulkovich beat Gonzales Gonzales
Jacques McKinnon beat Art Michalik
Dick Cheney drew Broadway Venus

6/8/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Billy Varga & Great Togo beat Ramon Torres & Mr X
Ernie Ladd drew Mike Sharpe
Vic Christy beat Prince Ava

6/9/64 Long Beach
The Destroyer beat Ramon Torres

6/10/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Dick The Bruiser beat Nikita Mulkovich 2/3
The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond
Dominic Denucci beat Art Michalik
Alberto Torres drew Mike Sharpe
Ramon Torres beat Great Togo
att: 8,133

6/11/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Dick The Bruiser beat Ramon Torres on a 3rd fall dq
The Destroyer beat Alberto Torres
Paul Diamond drew Nikita Mazurski
The Ripper beat Dick Cheney

6/12/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Ripper & The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond & Jacques McKinnon
Dick the Bruiser beat Fred Blassie
Ernie Ladd beat Art Michalik
Alberto Torres beat Don Duffy
Mike Sharpe drew Ramon Torres

6/15/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer beat Mr. X
Ramon Torres drew Mike Sharpe
The Ripper (Rip Hawk) beat Vic Christy
Nikita Mulkovich drew Gonzales Gonzales

6/15/64 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden Arena
Dick The Bruiser beat Bill Wright 2-0
Alberto Torres beat Don Duffy
Bob Ellis beat Matt Murphy
Jacques McKinnon drew Prince Ava

6/16/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Champion Dick The Bruiser beat Mike Sharpe 30:00
The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Paul Diamond & Nikita Mulkovich
Ramon Torres beat Don Duffy
Bob Ellis beat Art Michalik

6/17/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich
Dick The Bruiser beat Prince Ava
The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Paul Diamond & Vic Christy
Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy
Jacques McKinnon drew Art Michalik

6/18/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Destroyer & The Ripper 2/3
1. The Destroyer pinned Ramon in 8:25 after a series of knee drops
2. Ramon beat The Ripper by submission with an abdominal stretch in 4:14
3. Alberto beat The Destroyer by submission with an abdominal stretch in 2:50
Bob Ellis beat Art Magalik 2-0, 1st fall by dq
Nikita Mulkovich beat ?? in 16:05 with a backbreaker
Paul Diamond drew Mike Sharpe 20:00
att: 865

6/19/64 San Diego
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Destroyer & Rip Hawk 2/3
Jacques McKinnon beat Don Duffy
Bob Ellis beat Great Togo
Nikita Mulkovich beat Gonzales Gonzales
Paul Diamond drew Art Michalik

6/22/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Rip Hawk beat Ramon Garcia & The Great Pole
Mike Sharpe beat Young Paul
Gonzales Gonzales beat Prince Ava

6/24/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Nikita Mulkovich
The Destroyer & Rip Hawk beat Ramon Torres & Don Duffy
Dick The Bruiser beat Gonzales Gonzales
Cowboy Boy Ellis beat Art Michalik

6/25/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Dick The Bruiser beat Alberto Torres
The Destroyer & Rip Hawk beat Paul Diamond & Ramon Torres
Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy
Nikita Mulkovich drew Art Michalik

6/26/64 San Diego
Dick The Bruiser beat Mike Sharpe 2/3 utc cigar in eye
The Destroyer & Rip Hawk beat Alberto Torres & Paul Diamond
Antonio Inoki beat Art Michalik
Mr Moto beat Don Duffy
Bob Ellis beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/29/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer beat Mr X 2/3
Art Michalik beat Prince Ava
Pussycat Pickens beat Broadway Venus
Mike Sharpe beat Gonzalez Gonzalez

6/29/64 Valley Garden Arena
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Mr Moto

6/30/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick The Bruiser drew Mr Moto 60:00
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Pussycat Pickens in 13:00
Little Tokyo beat Art Michalik in 8:00
The Destroyer & The Ripper beat Ramon Torres & Don Savage 2/3 42:00

7/1/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick The Bruiser on a 3rd fall dq
The Destroyer beat George Drake
Rip Hawk drew Little Tokyo
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich & Don Duffy
Pussycat Pickens drew Art Michalik

7/2/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew The Destroyer & Rip Hawk
Mr Moto beat Nikita Mulkovich
Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom beat George Drake
Pussycat Pickins beat Art Michalik

7/3/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & The Destroyer 2/3 
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat George Drake 2-0
Mr. Moto beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Mike Sharpe beat Pribce Ava (sub Jacques MacKinnon)
Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom beat Dan Duffy
Att: 1,500

7/6/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr. Moto beat Great Tarzan
Bill Dromo beat Don Duffy
Pussycat Pickens beat KO Murphy
Don Savage drew Great Togo

7/6/64 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Gardens Arena
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Nikita Mulkovich
Hardboiled Haggerty beat Art Michalik
Little Tokyo beat Prince Ava

7/7/64 Long Beach
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Destroyer & Rip Hawk on a 3rd fall dq
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Vic Christy

7/8/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Rip Hawk drew Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Art Michalik
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Bobby Duranton
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Pussycat Pickens
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Nikita Mulkovich

7/9/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Rip Hawk & Nikita Mulkovich
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Duranton
Rip Hawk drew Ramon Torres
Mr Moto beat The Destroyer

7/10/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom & Jacques McKinnon & Mr Moto
Bobby Duranton & Nikita Mulkovitch vs Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Bill Dromo beat Art Michalik

7/13/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich & Rip Hawk
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Duranton
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Ramon Torres

7/14/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Destroyer & Bobby Duranton 2/3 30:00
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Diamond in 14:00
Mr Moto beat Art Michalik in 12:00
Little Tokyo beat Nikita Mulkovich 2/3 25:00

7/15/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
Bill Dromo beat Don Savage 2-0
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bobby Duranton
Ernie Ladd beat The Alaskan
Dick The Bruiser beat Vic Christy
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Prince Ava
Bill Dromo drew The Alaskan

7/16/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Dick The Bruiser dcor Mr Moto in 3rd fall
1. Bruiser pinned Moto in 1:20 after a series of foot stomps
2. Moto pinned Bruiser in 8:07 after a series of judo chops
3. Both wrestlers were counted out of the ring at 3:20
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Ernie Ladd & Bill Dromo 2/3
1. The Destroyer won 1st fall in 14:00
2. Ladd won 2nd fall in 6:09
3. Haggerty pinned Dromo
The Ripper beat Ramon Torres via pin in 17:21 after a series of drop kicks
Alberto Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich by submission with an abdominal stretch in 12:07
att: 1,120

7/17/64 San Diego, CA
WWA Champion Dick The Bruiser beat Ernie Ladd on a 3rd fall dq
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bobby Duranton & Bill Dromo
Jacque Mackinnon beat Rip Hawk
Mr Moto beat Don Savage

7/20/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Bomber & Mr X
The Alaskan drew Mr Moto 45:00
Bill Dromo drew Little Tokyo 20:00

7/21/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Moto & Little Tokyo beat Dick The Bruiser & The Ripper
The Destroyer beat Ramon Torres
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Vic Christy
Bill Dromo vs The Alaskan

7/22/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Dick The Bruiser COR to win the WWA title
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk
Mr. Moto drew Art Michalik
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Alaskan & Art Michalik
Bill Dromo drew Little Tokyo

7/23/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion The Destroyer beat The Ripper 2/3
1. Ripper pinned The Destroyer after a neckbreaker
2. The Destroyer pinned The Ripper
3. The Destroyer beat The Ripper by submission with the figure four leg lock
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Don Duffy
Mr Moto beat Art Michalik
Little Tokyo drew The Alaskan
att: 1,120

7/24/64 San Diego, CA
The Destroyer drew Edouard Carpentier when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & The Alaskan dq
Rip Hawk beat Art Michalik
Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom drew ??
Don Savage beat Don Duffy

7/27/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew The Bomber & Masked King
Dominic DeNucci beat The Alaskan
Art Michalik drew Bill Dromo

7/28/64 Long Beach
The Destroyer beat Ripper Collins
Hard Boiled Haggerty & The Alaskan beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres

7/29/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Rip Hawk drew Ramon Torres
The Destroyer drew Alberto Torres
Bob Ellis & Dominic Denucci beat Art Michalik & The Alaskan
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Billy Tipton
Bill Dromo beat Don Duffy

7/30/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win tag title

7/31/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Destroyer beat Rip Hawk
Dominic Denucci beat The Alaskan
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Don Savage
Little Tokyo beat Art Michalik
Bill Dromo beat Prince Ava
Don Duffy drew Ramon Zavalza

8/1/64 San Bernardino
The Destroyer beat Rip Hawk
Bill Dromo beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Dominic Denucci beat Don Duffy
Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom beat Art Michalik

8/3/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena 
The Destroyer beat Alberto Torres 2/3
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mike O'Leary
Dominic Denucci beat Ramon Torres
Little Tokyo beat Art Michalik
Att: 1110

8/5/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer on a 3rd fall COR
Dominic Denucci beat The Ripper
Hard Boiled Haggerty & The Alaskan beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Bill Dromo beat Art Michalik
Little Tokyo beat Mike O'Leary

8/6/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty & The Alaskan beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres & Mr Moto
Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk
Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom beat Mike O’Leary

8/7/64 San Diego, CA
WWA Tag Title Match
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres 2/3
Antonio Inoki drew Dominic DeNucci
Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk 2-0
Mr Moto beat The Alaskan
Bill Dromo beat Mike O’Leary

8/8/64 San Bernardino, CA
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Mr Moto beat Mike O’Leary
Bill Dromo beat Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom
The Alaskan drew Dominic DeNucci

8/10/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo beat The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty
Dominic Denucci beat Matt Murphy
Bill Dromo beat Don Duffy

8/12/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat Ripper Collins 2/3
Dominic Denucci & Bill Dromo beat The Alaskan & Mike O'Leary
The Destroyer beat Ramon Zavalza
Little Tokyo drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Art Michalik beat Prince Ava

8/13/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer no contest Mr Moto in 3rd fall
Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom beat The Alaskan
Bill Dromo drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Dominic Denucci beat Mike O’Leary
Referee Primo Carnera

8/14/64 San Diego
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Mr Moto & Antonio Inoki

8/15/64 San Bernardino
Bill Dromo beat The Destroyer

8/17/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr. Moto drew The Destroyer 2/3
Bob Ellis beat Art Michalik
Dominic Denucci beat Hard Boiled Haggerty dq
Ripper Collins drew Little Tokyo

8/18/64 Long Beach
Dominic DeNucci beat The Destroyer

8/19/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Little Tokyo 2/3
Ripper Collins drew Bill Dromo 2/3
Dominic Denucci beat The Alaskan
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Mike O'Leary
Dick The Bruiser beat Broadway Venus
Att: 2,963

8/20/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Dick The Bruiser drew Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom
The Destroyer beat Dominic Denucci
Bob Ellis beat Mike O’Leary
Mr Moto beat Don Duffy
Ripper Collins drew Bill Dromo

8/21/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Dick the Bruiser vs The Destroyer
The Alaskan vs Bob Ellis
Dominic DeNucci vs Mike O’Leary
Ripper Collins & Art Michalik vs Little Tokyo & Mr. Moto
Bill Dromo vs Prince Ava

8/22/64 San Bernardino
Dick The Bruiser beat Bill Dromo
Mr Moto & Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom beat The Alaskan & Ripper Collins
Bob Ellis beat Mike O’Leary
Don Duffy drew Billy Tipton

8/24/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer beat Mr. Moto 2/3
Dominic Denucci beat Mike O'Leary
Bill Dromo beat Art Michalik
att: 1015

8/25/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dominic DeNucci beat Dick The Bruiser on a 3rd fall dq in 30:00
Hard Boiled Haggerty bear Ramon Zavalza in 18:00
Bob Ellis beat Mike O'Leary in 10:00
The Destroyer beat Bill Dromo in 25:00
att: 933

8/26/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Dick The Bruiser 2/3
George Ringo beat Art Michalik
Mr. Moto drew The Alaskan
Little Tokyo beat Ripper Collins
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Dominic Denucci & Bill Dromo
att: 8,719

8/27/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Mr Moto & Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom
Bob Ellis beat Ripper Collins
Dominic Denucci beat The Alaskan
Bill Dromo beat Mike O’Leary

8/28/64 San Diego, CA
The Destroyer beat Bob Ellis on a 3rd fall COR
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom
Dominic DeNucci beat Ripper Collins
Bill Dromo beat Mike O’Leary
Art Michalik beat The Alaskan

8/31/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Dominic Denucci beat The Destroyer on a 3rd fall dq
Bob Ellis beat Jerry Rose
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bill Dromo

9/2/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bill Dromo & Don Savage
Mr. Moto beat The Alaskan
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy
Dominic Denucci drew Ripper Collins
Little Tokyo beat Art Michalik

9/3/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer drew Mr Moto
Bob Ellis beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom beat Art Michalik
Ripper Collins drew Dominic Denucci
Att: 1,206

9/4/64 San Diego, CA
The Destroyer beat Bill Dromo 2/3
Bob Ellis beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Dominic DeNucci beat Jerry Rose
Mr Moto beat Don Duffy
Att: 1,421

9/5/64 San Bernardino
Mr Moto beat The Destroyer

9/7/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Little Tokyo drew Ripper Collins
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Gonzales Gonzales
Mr. Moto beat Don Duffy

9/8/64 Long Beach
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bill Dromo

9/9/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Ramon Zavalza
Dominic Denucci drew The Alaskan
Ripper Collins beat Don Savage
Bill Dromo beat Don Duffy

9/10/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer on a 3rd fall dq to win WWA Title
Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo beat The Alaskan & Nikita Mulkovich
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bill Dromo
Dominic Denucci beat Ken Hollis
Ripper Collins beat Jerry Rose
Don Savage & Ramon Zavalza beat KO Murphy & Don Duffy
Att: 10,405

9/11/64 San Diego, CA
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty & Ripper Collins beat Mr Moto & Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom & Bill Dromo
Bob Ellis beat Nikita Mulkovich
The Alaskan beat Don Savage

9/12/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Non Title Match
WWA Champion Bob Ellis beat Hard Boiled Haggerty 2/3
1. Haggerty pinned Ellis in 7:25
2. Ellis pinned Haggerty after a bulldog headlock in less than 2:00
3. Ellis pinned Haggerty in 3:15
The Alaskan beat Bill Dromo 2/3
Dominic DeNucci beat Jerry Rose
Great Togo drew Ramon Zavalza

9/14/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Cowboy Brady & Sonny Boy Cassidy drew Billy The Kid & Irish Jackie
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Boxcar Hardy
Ripper Collins beat Larry Evans

9/15/64 Long Beach, CA
Bob Ellis beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom beat The Destroyer
Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley
Mr Moto beat Prince Ava

9/16/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat The Alaskan & Prince Ava
Dick The Bruiser beat Larry Evans
WWA Champion Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy

9/17/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Bob Ellis beat Nikita Mulkovich 2/3
Dick The Bruiser drew The Destroyer
Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Larry Evans

9/18/64 San Diego, CA
The Destroyer beat Dick The Bruiser on a 3rd fall COR
Bob Ellis beat The Alaskan 2-0
Mr Moto beat Nikita Mulkovich
Cowboy Bradley & Cowboy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid
Ripper Collins beat Antonio Inoki

9/21/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Cowboy Brady & Sonny Boy Cassidy drew Billy The Kid & Irish Jackie
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat The Alaskan 2/3
Ripper Collins beat Juan Zalgave

9/22/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick The Bruiser beat Mr Moto 2/3
The Destroyer beat Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Ramon Zavalza
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid

9/23/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Dick The Bruiser 2/3
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy & Mr. Moto beat Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid & Ripper Collins
The Alaskan beat Larry Evans
Jerry Rose beat Ramon Zavalza
att: 10,247

9/24/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid beat Mr Moto & Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy 2/3
1. Irish Jackie pinned Sonny Boy Cassidy
2. Cowboy Bradley beat Irish Jackie by submission with a Boston Crab
3. Billy The Kid pinned Sonny Boy Cassidy
WWA Champion Bob Ellis beat The Alaskan 2-0
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Little Tokyo
att: 1,460

9/25/64 San Diego, CA
Ripper Collins & Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid beat Bob Ellis & Cowboy Bradley & Cowboy Cassidy 2/3
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew The Alaskan
The Destroyer beat Larry Evans
Antonio Inoki beat Jerry Rose
Att: 1,800

9/28/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Boxcar Hardy 2/3
Ripper Collins beat Bill Cody 2/3
Little Cody beat Jerry Rose

9/29/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Champion Bob Ellis beat Hard Boiled Haggerty 2/3 25:00
1. Haggerty beat Ellis
2. Ellis beat Haggerty
3. Ellis beat Haggerty
The Destroyer beat Larry Evans 25:00
Bud Cody beat Jerry Rose 21:00
Little Tokyo drew Ripper Collins 20:00
att: 753

9/30/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Bob Ellis & Bill Cody
Little Tokyo beat KO Murphy
Ripper Collins beat Larry Evans
Jerry Rose beat The Alaskan

10/1/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Bob Ellis drew The Destroyer 2/3
1. Destroyer pinned Ellis
2. Ellis pinned Destroyer after a bulldog headlock
3. Ellis was cut badly over the left eye but referee Johnny Red Shoes Dugan ruled the match a draw because Bob's cut was caused by an illegal tactic The Destroyer used.
Mr Moto beat Jerry Rose 2-0
Bill Cody beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Little Tokyo drew Ripper Collins

10/2/64 San Diego, CA
Bob Ellis beat Ripper Collins 2/3
The Destroyer beat Mr Moto 2/3
Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom drew Jerry Rose
Bill Cody beat Hard Boiled Haggerty via referee’s decision
Chris Belkas beat The Alaskan
Att: 1,318

10/5/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer beat The Alaskan 2/3
Ripper Collins beat Great Yamoto 2/3
Chris Belkas drew Jerry Rose

10/6/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat The Destroyer 2/3
Chris Belkas beat The Alaskan
Ripper Collins beat Bud Cody
Mr Moto beat Jerry Rose

10/7/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Chris Belkas drew Ripper Collins
Bill Cody drew Little Tokyo
The Alaskan drew Mr. Moto
The Destroyer beat Jerry Rose
Handicap Match
Fred Blassie beat Ramon Zavalza & Larry Evans
att: 3,107

10/8/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Special Referee: Archie Moore
Fred Blassie ddq Mr Moto in 3rd fall
1. Blassie pinned Moto
2. Moto pinned Blassie after a series of leg rolls
3. Moore, Blassie & Moto all began fighting and the match was ruled a draw
Ripper Collins beat Bud Cody
Little Tokyo beat The Alaskan
Jerry Rose drew Chris Belkas
att: 1,400

10/9/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Special Referee: Archie Moore
WWA Champion Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Fred Blassie 2/3 
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Red Bastien 2/3
The Destroyer beat Bill Cody
Chris Belkas beat The Alaskan
The Hangman beat Larry Evans
Ripper Collins drew Mr. Moto
att: 10,207

10/12/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Kit Fox 2/3
Mr. Moto beat Boxcar Hardy
Little Tokyo drew Bill Cody

10/13/64 Long Beach, CA
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mr Moto & Antonio Inoki

10/14/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Jerry Rose
The Hangman beat Ramon Zavalza
Chris Belkas beat KO Murphy
Bill Cody drew Ripper Collins

10/15/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bob Ellis & Mr Moto

10/16/64 San Diego, CA
WWA Champion Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer 2/3
Antonio Inoki & Mr Moto beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Ripper Collins
Bill Cody beat Jerry Rose
Boris Kamaroff beat Chris Belkas

10/19/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mr. Moto 2/3
Chris Belkas beat Bill Cody 2/3
Paul Diamond drew Boris Kameroff

10/20/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Ripper Collins
Fred Blassie beat Hard Boiled Haggerty

10/21/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Little Tokyo 2/3
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Paul Diamond
The Hangman beat Billy Tipton
Mr. Moto drew Ripper Collins
Bill Cody beat Jerry Rose

10/22/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fred Blassie & Ripper Collins & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Diamond & Mr Moto & Little Tokyo
Chris Belkas beat Boris Kameroff dq
Paul Diamond drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Ripper Collins drew Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom

10/23/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Handicap Match
Fred Blassie beat Cowboy Bob Ellis & Archie Moore COR
Don Manoukian beat Chief White Eagle
Ripper Collins & Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond
The Hangman beat Little Tokyo
Bill Cody drew Chris Belkas

10/24/64 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie beat Mr Moto 2/3
Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Ripper Collins beat Chris Belkas
Paul Diamond drew Bud Cody

10/26/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Hard Boiled Haggerty 2-0
The Destroyer beat Little Tokyo 2/3
Chris Belkas beat Boris Kameroff

10/27/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty to win WWA tag title
Ripper Collins beat Paul Diamond
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Boris Kameroff

10/28/64 Los Angeles, CA Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Little Tokyo & Paul Diamond 2/3
Fred Blassie beat Boris Kameroff
The Hangman beat Mr. Moto
Chris Belkas drew Ripper Collins
Bill Cody beat Kid Zavalza

10/29/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fred Blassie beat The Destroyer
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom
Mr Moto beat Bud Cody
Ripper Collins beat Chris Belkas

10/31/64 San Diego, CA
Special Referee: Archie Moore
Dick The Bruiser beat Freddie Blassie
The Destroyer beat Antonio Inoki as Tokyo Tom
Bob Ellis beat Boris Kamaroff
Mr Moto beat Bill Cody

11/2/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Ripper Collins & Bill Cody beat Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond & Juan Zavalza
Bill Cody drew Juan Zalvalza
Mr. Moto drew Ripper Collins

11/3/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto
Paul Diamond drew Bud Cody
The Hangman beat Chris Belkas 25:00
att: 832

11/4/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond
Fred Blassie beat Bill Cody
The Hangman beat Jerry Rose
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Boris Kameroff
Ripper Collins beat Chris Belkas

11/5/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Fred Blassie & Ripper Collins
Mr Moto beat Ivan Kameroff
Paul Diamond beat Bud Cody
Chris Belkas drew Ramon Zavalza

11/6/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Cage Match
WWA champion Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Fred Blassie
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Chief War Eagle & Chris Belkas

11/9/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
Mr. Moto beat Boris Kamerorff
The Hangman beat Chris Belkas

11/11/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Bill Cody
The Hangman beat Ricky Sexton
Mr. Moto drew Ripper Collins
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Paul Diamond
Tony Galarza drew Chris Belkas

11/12/64 North Hollywood
The Destroyer beat Chris Belkas

11/12/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bob Ellis beat Ripper Collins

11/13/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum 
The Destroyer beat Bob Ellis 2-0 to win WWA title
The Hangman beat Chris Belkas 2-0
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Paul Diamond
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Ripper Collins & Tony Galarza beat Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond & Bill Cody
Att 1900

11/17/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty
The Hangman beat Paul Diamond 30:00
Edouard Carpentier beat Ripper Collins 25:00

11/18/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Red Rhoades
Edouard Carpentier & Bob Ellis beat Bill Cody & Tony Galarza 2-0
The Hangman beat Chris Belkas
Alberto Torres drew Ripper Collins
Paul Diamond drew Nikita Mulkovich
att: 2,561

11/19/64 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden Arena
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond 2/3
Mr Moto beat Bill Cody
Alberto Torres beat Ricky Sexton
att: 500

11/20/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier & Bob Ellis beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Ripper Collins
Ripper Collins won battle royal
The Destroyer beat The Hangman dq
Paul Diamond drew Bill Cody
Chris Belkas beat Tony Galarza
Mr. Moto beat Nikita Mulkovich
Alberto Torres beat Boris Kameroff
att: 8,536

11/23/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Juan Zapata
Ripper Collins beat Alberto Torres
Kintaro Oki beat Don Duffy

11/24/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Edouard Carpentier beat Ripper Collins
The Hangman beat Bob Ellis via pin
Alberto Torres beat Bud Cody
Paul Diamond drew Tony Galarza

11/25/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Alberto Torres & Prince Ava 2/3
Edouard Carpentier beat Bill Cody
The Hangman beat Ramon Zavalza
Ripper Collins beat Richie Sexton
Paul Diamond beat Tony Galarza
att: 2,157

11/26/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier beat The Destroyer dq
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Prince Ava
Tony Galarza beat Ricky Sexton
Ripper Collins beat Ramon Zavalza

11/27/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
The Destroyer beat Bob Ellis
Edouard Carpentier beat Ripper Collins 2-0
The Hangman beat Mr Moto
Bill Cody beat Alberto Torres
Ricky Sexton beat Tony Galarza

11/30/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Juan Zavalga 2/3
Ripper Collins beat Gonzalez Gonzales 2/3
Kintaro Oki drew Don Duffy
att: 900

12/1/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier won an 8 man Battle Royal
Edouard Carpentier beat Bud Cody
Bob Ellis beat The Hangman
Ripper Collins drew Paul Diamond
Kintaro Oki drew Tony Galaeza

12/2/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Vince Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Paul Diamond
The Hangman beat Bill Cody
Tony Galarza & Alberto Torres drew Kintaro Oki & Ripper Collins

12/3/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Bob Ellis beat Ripper Collins
Paul Diamond drew Tony Galarza
Bud Cody drew Ramon Zavalza

12/3/64 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden Arena
The Hangman beat Alberto Torres 2-0
Kintaro Oki beat Ricky Sexton
Don Duffy beat Bill Tipton

12/4/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Edouard Carpentier no contest The Hangman
Bob Ellis beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Ripper Collins won battle royal.

12/7/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Ripper Collins 2/3
Mr. Moto beat Tony Galarza
Alberto Torres beat Jerry Rose

12/8/64 Long Beach, CA
Edouard Carpentier drew The Destroyer 2/3

12/9/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier & Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty 2/3 to win WWA tag title
The Hangman beat Paul Diamond
Ripper Collins drew Mr. Moto
Alberto Torres beat Bud Cody
Oki Kintaro beat Tony Galarza

12/10/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Battle Royal featuring Edouard Carpentier
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Tony Galarza
The Destroyer beat Ricky Sexton
Ramon Zavalza beat Ripper Collins
Paul Diamond beat Bud Cody

12/11/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Bob Ellis beat The Destroyer 2-0
The Hangman beat Paul Diamond
Ripper Collins drew Kintaro Oki
Mr. Moto beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Edouard Carpentier beat Tony Galarza

12/14/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer beat Gonzales Gonzales
Alberto Torres beat Golden Terror
Kintaro Oki drew Ricky Sexton

12/15/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Bud Cody via pin in 12:00
Ripper Collins drew Alberto Torres
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
The Hangman beat Bob Ellis

12/16/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat The Destroyer
Bob Ellis won a 10 Man Battle Royal
The Hangman beat Kintaro Oki
Ripper Collins drew Paul Diamond
Mr. Moto beat Tony Galarza
Cowboy Bob Ellis drew Hard Boiled Haggerty

12/17/64 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Alberto Torres
Don Duffy beat Jerry Rose
Bud Cody drew Tony Galarza

12/17/64 North Hollywood, CA
The Hangman vs Mr. Moto
Ripper Collins vs Oki Kintaro
Ricky Sexton vs Ramon Zavalza

12/18/64 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Destroyer beat Bob Ellis 2/3
The Hangman beat Mr. Moto 2/3
Ripper Collins drew Paul Diamond
Tony Galarza drew Kintaro Oki
Att: 1,169

12/19/64 San Bernardino, CA
The Hangman beat Bob Ellis dq
Alberto Torres beat The Destroyer
Mr Moto beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Tony Galarza drew Kintaro Oki

12/21/64 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer beat Mr. Fuji 2/3
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Juan Zapata
Kintaro Oki drew Ripper Collins
att: 875

12/22/64 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer beat The Hangman on a 3rd fall dq in 25:00
Kintaro Oki beat Hard Boiled Haggerty 2/3
1. Haggerty beat Oki
2. Oki beat Haggerty
3. Oki beat Haggerty
Mr Moto beat Tony Galarza 17:00
Ripper Collins drew Paul Diamond 20:00

12/23/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond 2/3
The Hangman beat Tony Galarza
Mr. Moto beat Bill Cody
Alberto Torres drew Ripper Collins
att: 9,674

12/29/64 Long Beach, CA
Hard Boiled Haggerty won a Battle Royal

12/30/64 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Alberto Torres 2/3 to win an Eight Man Tournament
Other participants included Bill Cody, The Hangman, Ripper Collins, Mr Moto, Paul Diamond and Tony Galarza
The Hangman & Tony Galarza beat Mr. Moto & Bill Cody
att: 4,783

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Credit the usual suspects

1/1/65 San Diego
Ernie Ladd beat Ripper Collins
The Destroyer beat The Hangman
Don Chuy & Joe Carolla beat Art Michalik & Jerry Rose
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Diamond

1/5/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales won the Dick Lane Elimination tournament
Mr Moto & Pedro Morales beat The Hangman & The Executioner

1/6/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Hardboiled Haggerty drew Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond
Ernie Ladd beat Jerry Rose
Ken Hollis beat Bill Cody
Pedro Morales (a spectator) interfered in Art Michalik & Tony Galarza's match and pinned them both.

1/7/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bakersfield Championship Tournament
Pedro Morales beat Bud Cody (Final)
Pedro Morales beat The Hangman
Mr Moto & Paul Diamond beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Tony Galarza
Ernie Ladd beat The Hangman dq but Ladd was injured and The Hangman advanced in the tournament
Pedro Morales beat Tony Galarza
Only matches listed in newspaper

1/8/65 San Diego
The Destroyer beat Ernie Ladd when Ladd was unable to continue in the 3rd fall
The Hangman beat Ken Hollis 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Tony Galarza

1/11/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales & Paul Diamond & Ken Hollis beat Bill Cody & Tony Galarza & Red Man
Paul Diamond drew Bill Cody
Pedro Morales beat Tony Galarzas
The Red Man drew Ken Hollis

1/12/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Kintaro Oki
Pedro Morales beat The Executioner
Don Chuy drew Tony Galarza
Ken Hollis beat The Hangman
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Diamond

1/13/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Hangman beat Ken Hollis 2/3
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond 2/3
Handicap Match
Pedro Morales beat Bill Cody & Red Man
Mr. Moto drew Tony Galarza
att: 4,103

1/14/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pedro Morales beat Hard Boiled Haggerty 2-0, both falls by dq
The Destroyer beat Ken Hollis 2/3
The Hangman beat Paul Diamond 2-0
Don Chuy drew Bud Cody

1/14/65 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden Arena
Edouard Carpentier vs Kintaro Oki

1/15/65 San Diego
Pedro Morales beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Mr Moto & Paul Diamond beat The Destroyer & Don Savage
Don Chuy beat The Hangman
Axe Man beat Bill Cody
Joe Carolla beat Tony Galarza

1/18/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer beat Ken Hollis
Pedro Morales beat Jerry Rose
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr. Moto & Ken Hollis
Mr. Moto beat Billy Red Lyons dq

1/19/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr. Moto & Ken Hollis 35:00
The Hangman beat Bill Cody 16:00
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Galarza 14:00
Pedro Morales beat Hard Boiled Haggerty 20:00

1/20/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
brass knuckles title
The Destroyer beat Hard Boiled Haggerty 
Pedro Morales beat Maurice DePare
The Hangman drew Ernie Ladd
Billy Red Lyons beat Ken Hollis
Mr. Moto beat Tony Galarza
Bill Cody drew Paul Diamond

1/21/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Billy Red Lyons won a 9 man Battle Royal
Other participants included Paul Diamond, The Destroyer, Pedro Morales, Tony Galarza, The Hangman, Mystery Mike, Ken Hollis & Bud Cody
The Destroyer beat Tony Galarza
Billy Red Lyons beat Ken Hollis
Pedro Morales beat The Hangman
Paul Diamond drew Bud Cody

1/21/65 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden Arena
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Mr Moto
Ernie Ladd vs Jerry Rose
The Axeman vs Joe Carollo

1/22/65 San Diego
Pedro Morales won a Battle Royal
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Ernie Ladd & Ken Hollis
The Hangman beat Don Chuy
Mr Moto beat Axe Man

1/25/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat The Axeman 2-0
Billy Red Lyons beat Paul Diamond 2/3
Mr Moto beat Bill Cody 2/3
Paul Diamond & Mr. Moto vs Bill Cody & Don Savage

1/26/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond
Johnny Vander beat Tony Galarza
The Axeman beat Ken Hollis
Pedro Morales beat The Hangman

1/27/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Charlie Kalani 2-0
The Hangman beat Bill Cody
Johnny Vander beat Ramon Zavalza
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Galarza
att: 3,367

1/28/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer beat Don Chuy 2/3
Pedro Morales beat The Hangman 2-0, both falls by dq
Billy Red Lyons beat Mr Moto
El Verdugo beat Johnny Vander

1/28/65 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Gaden Arena
Ernie Ladd vs The Axeman
Joe Carrolo vs Tony Galarza

1/29/65 San Diego
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Ernie Ladd & Don Chuy
Pedro Morales & Mr Moto beat The Hangman & Axe Man
Paul Diamond drew Bill Cody
Joe Carollo beat Tony Galarza

2/1/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Ruffy Colden
Mr. Moto beat Johnny Vander

2/2/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Ernie Ladd 2/3 25:00
1. Ladd beat Destroyer
2. Destroyer beat Ladd
3. Destroyer beat Ladd
Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto beat The Executioner & The Axeman 15:00
The Hangman beat Johnny Vander 10:00
Billy Red Lyons beat Ramon Savalza 10:00

2/3/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat The Hangman when the Hangman was unable to continue in the 3rd fall
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons drew Shohei Giant Baba & Mr. Moto
Ernie Ladd beat Red Rhodes
Paul Diamond beat Johnny Vander
Ken Yates beat Bill Cody 2/3
att: 3,783

2/4/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Billy Red Lyons beat Shohei Baba on a 3rd fall dq
Pedro Morales beat El Verdugo 2-0
Ernie Ladd beat The Hangman
Mr Moto beat Kenny Yates

2/5/65 San Diego
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Shohei Baba & Ernie Ladd 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Axe Man
Mr Moto ddq Ken Yates
The Hangman drew Joe Carollo
Don Chuy beat Bill Cody

2/8/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Billy Red Lyons
Shohei Giant Baba beat Larry Evans
Mr. Moto beat Ken Yates
Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto beat Larry Evans & Ken Yates

2/9/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat The Axeman
The Destroyer beat Ernie Ladd
Billy Lyons beat Larry Evans
The Hangman beat Don Chuy
Giant Baba beat Ken Yates

2/10/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Shohei Baba beat Fritz Von Goering
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond
Pedro Morales beat The Hangman

2/11/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Moto beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons on a 3rd fall dq
Pedro Morales beat Kenny Yates 2-0
Paul Diamond beat Bud Cody
Joe Carollo beat Johnny Vander

2/12/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer
Shohei Baba & Ernie Ladd beat Hangman & Ken Yates
Mr Moto beat Billy Red Lyons
Joe Carollo drew Art Michalik

2/15/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons drew Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto
Karl Von Stroheim beat Paul Diamond 2-0
The Destroyer drew Mr. Moto
Note: Another listing has Moto & Morales beating Red Titan & Masked Tiger 2/3

2/16/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons drew Ernie Ladd & Shohei Baba
Pedro Morales beat The Hangman
Karl Von Stroheim beat Larry Evans
Ken Yates drew Johnny Vander

2/17/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Victor The Bear beat The Destroyer dq
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Mr. Moto & Larry Evans 2-0
Pedro Morales beat Don Savage
Shohei Baba beat The Hangman
Billy Red Lyons beat Bill Cody
Paul Diamond beat Ken Yates
att: 8,963

2/18/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons & The Hangman drew Shohei Baba & Mr Moto & Pedro Morales when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Paul Diamond beat Johnny Vander 2-0
Billy Red Lyons beat Kenny Yates
Joe Carollo drew The Hangman

2/19/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer 2/3
WWA Tag Team Champions Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Mr Moto & Don Chuy
Shohei Baba beat Art Michalik
Ernie Ladd beat The Hangman
Billy Red Lyons beat Paul Diamond
Att: 2,500

2/22/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Victor The Bear beat Masked Marvel 7:00
Pedro Morales beat The Executioner 2-0
Jamaica Kid & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie &Sky Low Low
att: 2,000

2/23/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low beat Tiny Tim & Jamaica Kid
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Stroheim
Billy Red Lyons beat Bill Cody via pin
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Paul Diamond

2/24/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham 2-0
Shohei Baba beat Karl Von Stroheim dq
Jamaica Kid & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Pancho Lopez
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Ken Yates
The Hangman drew Ernie Ladd
att: 6,573

2/25/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Jamaica Kid & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Billy Red Lyons on a 3rd fall COR
Luke Graham beat Larry Evans

2/26/65 San Diego
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Shohei Baba & Ernie Ladd 2/3
Tiny Tim & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie
Pedro Morales beat Billy Red Lyons 2/3
Luke Graham beat Ken Yates 2/3
Att: 2,900

3/1/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Stroheim 2-0
Joe Carollo beat Ken Yates via pin
Shohei Giant Baba drew Karl Von Stroheim

3/2/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer & Sky Low Low beat Giant Baba & Jamaica Kid
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Stroheim

3/3/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Sky Low Low & Billy Red Lyons beat Jamaica Kid & Mr. Moto 2/3
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond 2-0
Handicap match
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Shohei Baba
Pedro Morales beat Ken Yates
Don Savage beat Bill Cody
Tiny Tim drew Irish Jackie

3/4/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim won an 18 man Battle Royal by eliminating Shohei Baba
Pedro Morales beat Billy Red Lyons 2/3
Karl Von Stroheim drew Paul Diamond
Shohei Baba beat Larry Evans
Mr Moto & Tiny Tim beat Karl Von Stroheim & Sky Low Low
Steve Yohes notes midgets Tiny Tim & Sky Low Low competed in the Battle Royal

3/6/65 San Bernardino
Shohei Baba no contest The Destroyer

3/8/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr. Moto & Shohei Giant Baba beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
Don Chuy drew Tony Croft
Mr. Moto drew Kurt Von Stroheim

3/9/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer drew Shohei Baba
Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim

3/10//65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto drew Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim 2/3
Billy Red Lyons beat Paul Diamond 2/3
Joe Carrollo beat Preacher Bill
Luis Hernandez beat Don Savage

3/11/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Victor The Bear beat The Destroyer
Non title
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim 2/3
Paul Diamond dcor Horst Wessel in 3rd fall
Joe Carollo beat Bud Cody 2/3

3/12/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer 2/3 to win WWA Title
Don Chuy & Joe Carrollo beat Preacher Bill & Art Michalik
Luis Hernandez drew Billy Red Lyons
Mr. Moto drew Karl Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Paul Diamond
att: 8,000

3/15/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Victor The Bear beat Broadway Venus
Mr. Moto drew Billy Red Lyons
Paul Diamond beat Horst Vessel
Al Green beat Don Savage

3/17/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Don Chuy & Joe Carrollo 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Preacher Bill
Billy Red Lyons beat Broadway Venus
Luis Hernandez beat Johnny Vander
Mr. Moto drew Al Greene
att: 3,364

3/18/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Stroheim 2-0
Luis Hernandez beat Horst Wessel 2-0
Karl Von Stroheim ddq Al Green
Paul Diamond beat Johnny Vander

3/19/65 San Diego
WWA Champion Pedro Morales beat Billy Red Lyons on a 3rd fall dq
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo 2/3
The Destroyer drew Mr Moto
Don Savage drew Horst Wessel

3/22/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr. Moto beat Billy Red Lyons 2/3
The Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
Joe Carrillo beat Bill Cody
Note: The newspaper clipping says Jack Steele instead of Billy Red Lyons

3/24/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr. Moto & Don Chuy
Luis Hernandez beat Preacher Bill
Karl Von Stroheim beat Joe Carrollo
Baron Gattoni beat Al Green
Karl Von Stroheim beat Paul Diamond

3/25/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Tag Team Champions Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons on a 3rd fall dq
Luis Hernandez beat Al Green 2/3
Baron Gattoni dcor Don Chuy
Paul Diamond beat Chief Ava

3/26/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
Luis Hernandez beat Horst Wessel
Baron Gattoni vs Paul Diamond
Kurt Von Stroheim vs Joe Carollo
Karl Von Stroheim vs Al Green

3/29/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr. Moto & Baron Gattoni 2/3
Luis Hernandez drew Kurt Von Stroheim
Billy Red Lyons beat Bobby Yuma

3/31/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Baron Gattoni beat Kurt Von Stroheim by referee's decision
Karl Von Stroheim drew Paul Diamond
Luis Hernandez drew Billy Red Lyons
Chief White Eagle beat Al Greene
Billy Tipton beat The Preacher

4/1/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Title Match
Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer on a 3rd fall dq
WWA Tag Team Champions Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Luis Hernandez & Baron Gattoni
Billy Red Lyons beat Gonzales Gonzales
Mr. Moto drew Al Greene
Chief White Eagle beat Horst Vessel

4/5/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat The Destroyer & The Hangman
Luis Hernandez beat Don Savage 2/3
Luis Hernandez beat The Hangman

4/7/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim drew The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
Pedro Morales beat Al Marshall
Chief White Eagle beat Don Savage
Luis Hernandez beat Horst Vessel
Will Vanpro beat Johnny Vander
att: 3,327

4/8/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer
1. Morales beat The Destroyer
2. Both men were counted out of the ring
Luis Hernandez beat Billy Red Lyons on a 3rd fall dq
1. Lyons pinned Hernandez in 12:10
2. Hernandez pinned Lyons in 9:21 after a dropkick
3. Lyons was dq'ed in 3:40
Paul Diamond beat Horst Vessel via pin in 19:23
Al Marshall beat Gonzales Gonzales 12:06

4/9/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Destroyer dcor WWA Champion Pedro Morales
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Luis Hernandez & Cheif White Eagle 2/3
Billy Red Lyons beat Johnny Vander
Horst Wessel beat Paul Diamond

4/12/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim beat The Destroyer
Luis Hernandez beat Karl Von Stroheim
El Magnifico beat Dick Chaney

4/14/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer drew Lord Blears
Billy Red Lyons beat Paul Diamond
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Al Marshall & Don Savage
Chief White Eagle beat Kurt Von Stroheim dq
Karl Von Stroheim drew El Vanpro
att: 3,321

4/15/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA World Champion Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer on a 3rd fall dq
Luis Hernandez beat Al Marshall 2-0
Billy Red Lyons beat Chief White Eagle on a 3rd fall COR

4/16/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Victor The Bear beat Tommy Gunn & Broadway Venus
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Stroheim 2-0
Luis Hernandez beat Bud Cody
Kurt Von Stroheim drew Chief White Eagle
El Magnifico beat Johnny Vander
att: 1,136

4/19/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Juan Garcia
Chief White Eagle beat Al Marshall
El Magnifico drew Karl Von Stroheim

4/21/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Don Duffy & KO Murphy
Gino Garibaldi drew Kurt Von Stroheim
The Destroyer beat Lou Palacio
Chief White Eagle drew Karl Von Stroheim
att: 3,307

4/22/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons drew Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Chief White Wolf beat Karl Von Stroheim 2-0, at least one fall by dq
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Lou Palacio
Billy Kulzer beat Johnny Vander

4/23/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer dq
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Paul Diamond & Luis Hernandez
El Vampiro beat Lou Palacio
Billy Red Lyons beat Chief White Eagle

4/25/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Pedro Morales beat Billy Red Lyons 2/3
WWA Tag Team Champions Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Luis Hernandez & Chief White Eagle
El Magnifico beat Dick Cheney
The Destroyer beat Billy Kulzer
Luke Graham beat Al Marshall
Lou Polica beat Johnny Vander
Victor The Bear beat Bob Hudson & Masked Marvel
att: 9,742

4/26/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim beat The Destroyer 2/3
Luis Hernandez beat Paul Diamond
Chief White Eagle beat Karl Von Stroheim

4/27/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales vs Broadway Venus
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim vs The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
10 Man Battle Royal

4/28/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Chief White Eagle 2/3
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Johnny Vander & Don Savage
Karl Von Stroheim beat Lou Palacio
Billy Red Lyons drew Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Duffy drew Billy Kulzer
att: 3,372

4/29/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons & Karl Von Stroheim beat Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez & Chief White Eagle 2/3
1. Von Stroheim pinned Little Eagle in 11:50 after a backbreaker
2. Morales pinned The Destroyer in 4:27
3. Lyons beat Little Eagle by submission with the figure four leg lock in 5:30
Billy Kulzer beat Don Duffy on a 3rd fall dq
1. Duffy pinned Kulzer in 7:20 after a neckbreaker
2. Kulzer pinned Duffy with a backslide in 7:35
3. Duffy was dq'ed at 6:35
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Stroheim via pin in 11:45
Lou Palacio beat Al Marshall in 12:25

5/3/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Luis Hernandez beat Don Duffy
Karl Von Stroheim drew Jack Allen

5/4/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Von Stroheim vs Chief White Eagle
Kurt Von Stroheim vs Billy Kulzer
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez & Jack Allen vs The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons & El Vampiro

5/5/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Paul Diamond & Chief White Eagle
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
Billy Klutzer beat Lou Palacio
Jack Allen beat Don Savage
att: 3,305

5/7/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Luis Hernandez won 12 man Free-for-all
Luis Hernandez beat Karl Von Stroheim dq
Pedro Morales beat Don Duffy
Billy Red Lyons beat Jack Allen
att: 1,169

5/10/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Luis Hernandez beat Broadway Venus 2-0
Chief White Eagle drew Kurt Von Stroheim
Jack Allen beat Great Teuton
att: 600

5/13/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales drew The Destroyer
The Assassins beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim to win WWA Tag title
Luis Hernandez drew Jack Allen
Billy Red Lyons drew Chief White Eagle
The Butcher beat Bill Klutzer

5/14/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons 2/3
Assassin I beat Billy Kulzer
Assassin II beat Chief White Eagle 2-0
The Butcher beat Jack Allen
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Lou Palacio
att: 1,500

5/17/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Assassins beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim 2-0
Pedro Morales beat Broadway Venus 2-0
Karl Von Stroheim beat Mr. X
att: 1,218

5/19/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Assassins beat Billy Kulzer & Paul Diamond
Luis Hernandez drew Kurt Von Stroheim
Luke Graham beat Billy Tipton
The Butcher beat Lou Palacio
att: 3,189

5/20/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons 2/3
1. One of the Assassins beat Lyons in 12:40
2. The Destroyer beat one of the Assassins by submission with a half crab in 4:30
3. One of the Assassins pinned The Destroyer in 5:13 after a head butt
The Butcher beat Chief White Eagle by submission with a Butcher Claw in 11:01
Luis Hernandez beat Karl Von Stroheim 2/3
1. Von Stroheim beat Hernandez in 10:40
2. Hernandez pinned Von Stroheim with a reverse cradle in 6:35
3. Hernandez beat Von Stroheim with a Mexican Backbreaker in 3:15
Don Chuy beat Johnny Vander in 12:07

5/21/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim 2/3
Victor The Bear beat The Butcher
Luke Graham beat Paul Diamond 2/3
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Don Savage & Johnny Vander
att: 1,426

5/25/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Ripper Collins 20:00
The Assassins beat Luis Hernandez & Don Chuy 30:00
Luke Graham beat Billy Kulzer via pin in 15:30
The Butcher drew Joe Carollo 20:00

5/26/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham beat Paul Diamond 2/3
The Assassins beat Chief White Eagle & Lou Palacio
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Ripper Collins & Matt Kayo Murphy
The Butcher beat Billy Kulzer
att: 2,961

5/27/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Pedro Morales vs The Butcher

5/28/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy 2-0
The Butcher beat Luis Hernandez 1-0 utc
Luke Graham beat Gonzales Gonzales
Little Tokyo beat Art Michalik
att: 1,389

6/1/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Mr Moto & Little Tokyo 35:00
The Butcher beat Paul Diamond 30:00
Ripper Collins drew Luis Hernandez 45:00
att: 884

6/2/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luis Hernandez beat Ripper Collins
Luke Graham beat Tony Galarza
Assassins beat Little Tokyo & Don Savage
The Butcher beat Chief White Eagle
att: 3,104

6/3/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pedro Morales vs The Butcher
The Assassins vs Mr Moto & Little Tokyo
Luke Graham vs Chief White Eagle
Luis Hernandez vs Ripper Roy Collins

6/4/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo 2/3
The Butcher beat Pedro Morales due to Pedro's cut forehead
Luke Graham beat Billy Kulzer
Don Chuy beat Luis Hernandez
Ripper Collins vs
att: 1,546

6/9/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Ripper Collins & Tony Galarza
Luke Graham beat Gonzales Gonzales
The Butcher beat Vasauey
The Assassins beat Chief White Eagle & Mr. Moto

6/10/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Texas Death Match
Pedro Morales beat The Butcher 8 falls
The Assassins beat Mr Moto & Luis Hernandez
Luke Graham beat Billy Kulzer
Ripper Roy Collins beat Tony Galarza

6/15/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Assassin II dq when Assassin I interfered
Luis Hernandez drew Ripper Collins
Assassin I beat Little Tokyo
Luke Graham beat Joe Carollo
The Butcher beat Tony Galarza

6/16/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Butcher beat Chief White Eagle
The Butcher beat Luis Hernandez
Chief White Eagle beat Ripper Collins
The Assassins beat Don Chuy & Mr. Moto
Mr. Moto beat Tony Galarza

6/17/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat WWA Tag Team Champions The Assassins on a 3rd fall dq
The Butcher beat Mr Moto on a 3rd fall dq
Ripper Roy Collins beat Luke Graham dq
Don Chuy beat Tony Galarza

6/21/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Butcher beat Mr. Moto
Assassin II beat Luis Hernandez
Assassin I beat Chief White Eagle

6/23/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham dq
The Assassins won battle royal
The Assassins beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
Mr. Moto drew The Butcher
Chief White Eagle drew Ripper Collins
Luis Hernandez beat Tony Galarza

6/24/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez & Mr Moto beat The Butcher & The Assassins
Luke Graham beat Don Savage 2/3
Joe Carollo beat Ripper Collins dq
Mr Moto drew Assassin #?

6/25/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales beat The Butcher
The Assassins beat Luis Hernandez & Mr. Moto
Luke Graham beat Don Chuy
Rip Collins beat Johnny Vander

6/28/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr. Moto beat Lord James Blears 2/3
The Assassins beat Don Savage & Ripper Collins
Ripper Collins drew Assassin I
att: 1,103
Note: Another listing has Mr Moto beating The Butcher in the main event.

6/29/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Pedro Morales beat Assassin II
Assassin I won an 8 man Battle Royal
Don Chuy drew Luis Hernandez
Assassin I beat Tony Galarza
The Butcher beat Mr Moto

6/30/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham beat Art Michalik
The Assassins beat Chief White Eagle & Tony Galarza
Pedro Morales beat Bill Cody
Luis Hernandez drew The Butcher

7/1/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Pedro Morales beat The Butcher on a 3rd fall dq
WWA Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Luis Hernandez & Chief White Owl 2/3
Mr Moto beat Luke Graham COR
Art Michalik drew Tony Galarza

7/2/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham on a 3rd fall dq
Luis Hernandez & Mr. Moto beat The Assassins 2/3
El Vampiro beat The Butcher
Art Michalik beat Tony Galarza
att: 1,100

7/6/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Luis Hernandez vs Assassin I
Luke Graham vs Don Chuy
Butcher vs Ox Anderson
WWA Title Match:
Pedro Morales vs Assassin II

7/7/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat The Butcher dq
Luke Graham beat Chief White Eagle
The Assassins beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Ox Anderson & Tony Galarza

7/8/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Pedro Morales drew The Butcher when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
WWA Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Mr Moto & Ox Anderson 2/3
Luke Graham beat Paul Diamond
Luis Hernandez beat The Mummy dq

7/9/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Assassins dq
The Butcher beat Mr. Moto
Chief White Eagle beat Tony Galarza
Don Chuy beat Don Savage
Luke Graham beat Ox Anderson
Paul Diamond beat Art Michalik

7/9/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham
The Assassins beat El Magnifico & El Vampiro
The Butcher beat Don Chuy
Luis Hernandez beat Ox Anderson

7/11/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Luke Graham drew Luis Hernandez
Mr. Moto beat Assassin I
Assassin II beat Paul Diamond

7/14/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham beat Great Pablo
Pedro Morales beat Billy Kulzer
The Assassins drew Mr. Moto & Luis Hernandez
The Butcher beat Broadway Venus
att: 3,784

7/15/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Non Title
Pedro Morales & Mr Moto beat WWA Tag Team Champions The Assassins 2-0, at least one fall by dq
Luis Hernandez beat The Butcher on a 3rd fall dq
Luke Graham beat Johnny Vander
The Mummy beat Chief White Eagle

7/18/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Mummy (Mummy knifed by fan)
Mr. Moto drew The Butcher
Luis Hernandez beat Art Michalik

7/20/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Non Title Match
The Butcher beat WWA Champion Pedro Morales
Mr Moto & Luis Hernandez beat WWA Tag Team Champions The Assassins dq
Luke Graham beat Don Savage

7/21/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Assassin I drew Luis Hernandez
Assassin II beat Chief White Eagle
The Butcher beat Von Pirec
The Kentuckians beat KO Murphy & Art Michalik

7/22/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Pedro Morales & Mr Moto 2/3
Luke Graham drew Luis Hernandez when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
The Kentuckians beat The Butcher & Art Michalik
Mr Moto drew Assassin II
att: Standing Room Only

7/23/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales to win WWA title
The Assassins drew The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons
Luis Hernandez beat Chief White Eagle
The Kentuckians beat The Butcher & Art Michalik
The Hangman drew Mr. Moto

7/25/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales beat The Assassins
The Destroyer beat The Butcher
Luke Graham beat Mr. Moto
The Kentuckians beat Art Michalik & Don Savage

7/26/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Axeman 2-0
Victor The Bear beat Tom Pappas
The Butcher beat Don Savage
Assassin I beat Broadway Venus

7/27/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Luis Hernandez vs Assassin
Fighting Kentuckians vs Luke Graham & Art Michalik
Pedro Morales vs Butcher

7/28/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Assassins drew Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez
The Butcher beat Ruben Vazquez
Billy Red Lyons drew Mr. Moto
The Kentuckians beat Broadway Venus & Johnny Vander

7/29/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pedro Morales beat Assassin I 2-0, at least one fall by dq
The Kentuckians beat Billy Red Lyons & El Vampiro 2-0, at least one fall by dq
Luis Hernandez drew Assassin II
The Butcher beat Mr Moto COR
att: Sellout

8/2/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Billy Red Lyons dq
The Destroyer beat Chief White Eagle
Luis Hernandez beat The Butcher

8/2/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Billy Red Lyons on a 3rd fall dq
Luis Hernandez beat The Butcher 2/3
The Destroyer beat Chief White Eagle 2-0
Att: 1053

8/4/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins on a 3rd fall dq
Pedro Morales drew The Destroyer
Billy Red Lyons beat Art Michalik
Luis Hernandez beat Chief White Eagle
att: 7,163

8/5/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Title Match
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham on a 3rd fall dq
The Assassins beat The Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons 2/3
The Kentuckians beat The Butcher & George Gordo 2-0

8/8/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham beat The Butcher
WWA Tag Team Champions The Kentuckians beat The Assassins
Pedro Morales beat Rod Orell
The Destroyer drew Mr. Moto
Billy Red Lyons drew Luis Hernandez
att: 10,400

8/9/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Red Rhodes 2-0
Luis Hernandez beat Billy Red Lyons
Mr. Moto beat Tony Croft
att: 1,127

8/11/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham dq
Judo Match
Rod O'Rell beat Billy Tipton
The Assassins beat Luis Hernandez & Chief White Eagle
The Kentuckians beat The Butcher & Art Michalik
att: 5,184

8/12/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins on a 2nd fall COR
The Destroyer beat Luis Hernandez dq
Pedro Morales beat Rod O'Rell
The Butcher drew Billy Red Lyons
att: sell out

8/13/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Luke Graham beat The Destroyer
The Assassins beat Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales
The Kentuckians beat The Butcher & Rod O’Rell
Mr. Moto beat Billy Red Lyons

8/18/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Butcher drew Jack Allen
Toyonobori beat Rod O'rell
Pedro Morales drew Billy Red Lyons
Luke Graham beat Billy Kultzer

8/19/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Chain Match
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham on a 3rd fall COR to win Brass Knuckles Title
The Kentuckians beat The Mummy & Rod O'Rell 2-0
Assassin II drew Billy Red Lyons
Jack Allen beat The Butcher dq

8/22/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Assassins vs The Kentuckians
Luke Graham vs Mr Moto
Judo Match
Rod O'Rell vs Yoshima Sato

8/23/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Assassin II
Mr. Moto dcor Assassin I
Jack Allen beat The Mummy dq

8/24/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat WWA Champion Luke Graham COR
Billy Red Lyons drew Assassin II
Mr Moto beat Assassin I
The Kentuckians beat The Butcher & The Mummy

8/25/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Assassins drew Pedro Morales & Billy Red Lyons
The Kentuckians beat The Butcher & Ramon Lopez
Mickey Kwenley beat John Vander
Luke Graham beat Jack Allen dq

8/26/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Tag Title Match
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins on a 2nd fall dq
Billy Red Lyons beat Luke Graham on a 2nd fall dq
Non Title
WWA Champion Pedro Morales drew The Butcher when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Jack Allen beat The Mummy dq

8/27/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins 2-0
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham
Toyonobori beat Art Michalik
Yoshino Sato beat Billy Red Lyons
att: 1,468

8/30/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat The Mymmy dq
The Butcher drew Billy Red Lyons
Jack Allen beat Matt Murphy
att: 1,106

9/1/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel drew The Butcher when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
The Kentuckians beat The Mummy & Art Mahalick
Toyonobori beat Bandito Lopez
Billy Red Lyons drew Jack Allen

9/2/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Lumberjack Match
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins 1-0
Pedro Morales drew Billy Red Lyons when the match was stopped in the 3rd fall because the ropes broke and Pedro was injured
Toyonobori beat The Mummy
Yoshino Sato beat WWA Champion Luke Graham dq

9/3/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins
Pedro Morales beat The Mummy
Luke Graham beat Mr. Moto
The Butcher beat Billy Red Lyons

9/7/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Fighting Kentuckians beat The Assassins on a 2nd fall dq
Pedro Morales beat Billy Red Lyons
Johnny Vander beat Broadway Venus 2/3 replacing the scheduled Gorilla Monsoon vs Billy Kulzer bout

9/8/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Toyonobori beat WWA Champion Luke Graham on a 2nd fall dq
The Assassins drew Pedro Morales & Alberto Torres
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Allen
The Kentuckians beat The Mummy & Vince Bagala
The Butcher beat Mr. Moto
Nick Bockwinkel drew Billy Red Lyons
Yoshima Sato beat Bandito Lopez

9/9/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Kentuckians & Pedro Morales vs The Assassins & Luke Graham 2/3
Nick Bockwinkel vs The Butcher 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon vs Billy Red Lyons
Pedro Morales vs Assassin II

9/10/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins
The Butcher no contest Luke Graham
Jack Allen drew Pedro Morales
Gorilla Monsoon beat Billy Tipton

9/13/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Luke Graham beat Mr. Moto
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel drew Pedro Ramos

9/14/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat The Assassins 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Don Duffy
Pedro Morales beat Jack Allen

9/15/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales drew Nick Bockwinkel
Gorilla Monsoon beat Billy Tipton & Al Para
The Kentuckians beat Al Bonico & Al Para
Alberto Torres beat The Mummy
att: 3,761

9/16/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Death Match
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins 6-0 to win WWA Tag Title
Pedro Morales beat The Butcher on a 2nd fall dq
Gorilla Monsoon beat Billy Kulzer
Alberto Torres drew Nick Bockwinkel
att: sell out

9/19/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham beat Toyonobori 2/3
The Kentuckians beat The Butcher & Chuck Karbo
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Galarza
Pedro Morales drew Assassin I
Nick Bockwinkel drew Assassin II
Alberto Torres beat Jack Allen
Battle Royal
att: 10,367

9/21/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham 35:00
Gorilla Monsoon beat Johnny Vander
The Kentuckians beat The Mummy & Bandito Lopez

9/22/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham drew Nick Bockwinkel
Pedro Morales beat Bandito Lopez

9/23/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Luke Graham dcor Pedro Morales in 3rd fall
The Kentuckians beat Tony Galarza & Pancho Lopez 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Alberto Torres dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jack Allen

9/27/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Luke Graham beat Jack Allen 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bandito Lopez 2-0
Nick Bockwinkel beat Don Duffy 2/3

9/28/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Duffy drew Alberto Torres
Luke Brown beat El Vampiro 8:00
WWA Title Match:
Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales when Morales could not continue in the 3rd fall
6 Man Battle Royal:
Gorilla Monsoon W

9/29/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Don Duffy
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Galarza
Alberto Torres beat Johnny Vander
Kentuckian I beat KO Murphy
att: 3,564

9/30/65 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon vs Pedro Morales 2/3
The Kentuckians vs The Mummy & Don Duffy 2/3
Nick Bockwinkel vs Jack Allen
Alberto Torres vs Gorilla Monsoon

10/1/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Luke Graham beat Luke Brown
Gorilla Monsoon beat El Vampiro
Jake Smith beat Don Duffy
Nick Bockwinkel drew Pedro Morales
Alberto Torres beat Johnny Vander

10/4/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Kentuckians beat The Mummy & Ox Anderson 2-0
Nick Bockwinkel drew Pedro Morales when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Luke Brown drew The Mummy 20:00

10/5/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Luke Brown & Jake Smith & Alberto Torres vs Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon & Lonnie Mayne
Nick Bockwinkel vs Ox Anderson

10/6/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Jake Smith beat Luke Graham on a referee's decision
Pedro Morales drew Lonnie Mayne
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Galarza
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jack Allen
Alberto Torres beat Ox Anderson
Luke Brown beat Johnny Vander
att: 9,184

10/7/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon beat Pedro Morales & Alberto Torres dq
Jake Smith beat Ox Anderson 2/3
Luke Brown beat Lonnie Mayne via pin
Jack Allen drew Nick Bockwinkel
att: 1,167

10/8/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jack Allen
Luke Brown beat Lonnie Mayne
Jake Smith beat Ox Anderson
Pedro Morales & Alberto Torres beat Gorilla Monsoon & Red Berry

10/9/65 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Garden Arena
The Kentuckians vs Lonnie Mayne & Great John L
Pedro Morales vs The Mummy
Great Gunga Din vs Tuffy Truesdale

10/11/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Luke Graham drew Alberto Torres
Nick Bockwinkel beat Johnny Vander
Ox Anderson beat Jack Allen

10/12/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon 2-0 15:00
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne 40:00
Alberto Torres drew Ox Anderson

10/13/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Galarza 2-0
Pedro Morales beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel drew Ox Anderson
Alberto Torres beat Bandito Lopez
att: 5,137

10/15/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne & Gorilla Monsoon beat The Kentuckians & Pedro Morales
Jack Allen drew Alberto Torres
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ox Anderson

10/17/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham on a 3rd fall dq
Bobo Brazil drew Gorilla Monsoon
The Kentuckians beat Lonnie Mayne & Ox Anderson
Alberto Torres beat The Mummy
Nick Bockwinkel beat Pancho Lopez
Jack Allen beat Johnny Vander
att: 10,400

10/18/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Bandito Lopez 2-0
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ox Anderson
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Galarza

10/19/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Luke Graham beat Luke Brown 25:00
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne 20:00
Jake Smith beat Gorilla Monsoon 10:00
Alberto Torres beat Johnny Vander 21:00

10/20/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Alberto Torres drew Ox Anderson
Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham beat Jack Allen & El Vampiro
Lonnie Mayne beat Billy Kulzer
The Kentuckians beat The Mummy & Bandito Lopez
Nick Bockwinkel beat Matt KO Murphy
att. 4153

10/20/65 North Hollywood, CA @ Valley Gardens
Tuffy Truesdale drew Jack Allen
Lonnie Mayne beat Great John L. 2-0
Luke Graham beat Alberto Torres 2/3
Broadway Venus beat Gunga Din 2/3

10/25/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Mummy
Jack Allen beat Johnny Vander

10/27/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Jack Allen beat Pancho Lopez
Nick Bockwinkel beat George Drake
WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Kentuckians L Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham
WWA Title Match:
Pedro Morales drew Lonnie Mayne when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
att. 7163

11/1/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Luke Graham beat Nick Bockwinkel
The Mummy beat Jack Allen
Jake Smith beat Bandito Lopez
Note: The newspaper clipping has Graham beating Sandy Taylor in the main event.

11/2/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne 30:00
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jake Smith 8:00
Luke Graham beat Jack Allen 35:00
Luke Brown beat Ox Anderson 10:00

11/3/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Tag Team Champions Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon beat The Kentuckians on a 3rd fall COR
Pedro Morales beat Ox Anderson
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bandito Lopez
The Mummy beat Billy Tipton
att: 6,173

11/7/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham dq
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Nick Bockwinkel beat Gorilla Monsoon
Lonnie Mayne beat Bandit Lopez
Jack Allen beat Johnny Vander

11/8/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Luke Graham drew Nick Bockwinkel
Gorilla Monsoon beat The Mummy
Jack Allen beat Johnny Vander

11/9/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jack Allen
Pedro Morales drew Red Berry
Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low
Fuzzy Cupid drew Jamaica Kid
Nick Bockwinkel won a 9 Man Battle Royal

11/10/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Sky Low Low drew Jamaica Kid
Lonnie Mayne beat Dick Chany
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Galarza
Pancho Lopez beat Tiny Cupid

11/14/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bobo Brazil
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat The Hangman & The Mummy
Nick Bockwinkel drew Lonnie Mayne
Jack Allen beat Bandit Lopez
att: 9,973

11/15/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Tito Carreon beat Lonnie Mayne
Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low
Fuzzy Cupid beat Jamaica Kid

11/16/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat El Mongol
Nick Bockwinkel drew Luke Graham
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low

11/17/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Enrique Torres drew Lonnie Mayne
Pedro Morales beat Bandito Lopez
Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham beat Nick Bockwinkel & The Mummy
The Mongol beat Jack Allen
att: 3,364

11/21/65 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
El Mongol won battle royal
El Mongol beat Jack Allen
Luke Graham beat The Mummy
Gorilla Monsoon beat Nick Bockwinkel
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low

11/22/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
El Mongol vs Enrqiue Torres
Pancho Lopez vs Sky Low Low

11/23/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales vs Red Berry
Luke Graham vs El Mongol
Gorilla Monsoon vs Mystery Mike
Lonnie Mayne vs Nick Bockwinkel

11/24/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel drew The Mongol when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon beat Bandito Lopez & Tony Galarza 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Jack Allen
Lonnie Mayne beat Johnny Vander
att: 3,361

11/26/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales drew Gorilla Monsoon
Ray Stevens beat Eric Froelich
Luke Graham beat Johnny Kace
Lonnie Mayne & The Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jack Allen
Enrique Torres beat Tony Galarza
Johnny Vander beat Bandito Lopez

11/29/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Nick Bockwinkel & Enrique Torres beat Luke Graham & El Mongol dq
Luke Graham drew Nick Bockwinkel
El Mongol drew Enrique Torres
Mummy beat Don Savage

11/30/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Wild Red Berry 5:00
Nick Bockwinkel drew Lonnie Mayne
Gorilla Monsoon beat Mystery Mike
El Mongol beat Luke Graham

12/1/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres beat Lonnie Mayne & Johnny Vander
Gorilla Monsoon drew Luke Graham
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bandito Lopez
El Mongol beat Jack Allen
att: 3,564

12/6/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Mr. Moto beat Luke Graham
The Mongol vs Chief White Eagle
The Mummy vs Enrique Torres

12/7/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat WWA Champion Pedro Morales dq
Gorilla Monsoon beat Mr Moto
Lonnie Mayne & Luke Graham beat Nick Bockwinkel & Enrique Torres

12/8/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres beat The Mummy & Don Savage
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Kulzer
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Allen
El Mongol beat Chief White Eagle
att: 3,117

12/12/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham drew Gorilla Monsoon
Judy Grable beat Maria DeLeon
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose
Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres beat Mongol & Lonnie Mayne
Nick Bockwinkel beat Chief White Eagle
Mummy beat Jack Allen

12/13/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Nick Bockwinkel drew El Mongol
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Moto beat Luke Graham & El Mongol
Betty Boucher beat Judy Grable dq

12/15/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres drew Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne
Mr. Moto beat El Mongol dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Mummy
Gorilla Monsoon beat Don Savage
att: 3,173

12/20/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Gorilla Monsoon beat Nick Bockwinkel
El Mongol beat Mr. Moto
Maria DeLeon beat Toni Rose
att: 1,300

12/22/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres
Judy Grable beat Betty Boucher
Linda Carrol beat Toni Rose
Linda Carol beat Judy Grable
Mr. Moto & Lonnie Mayne beat Luke Graham & Jack Allen
Cowboy Jack Lanza beat Tony Galarza

12/27/65 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales beat El Mongol
Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto beat Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol
Linda Carrol beat Dixie Jordan

12/28/65 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham
Linda Carrol beat Toni Rose
Jack Lanza beat Jack Allen
El Mongol beat Don Chuy

12/29/65 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Jack Lanza & Nick Bockwinkel drew Lonnie Mayne & Luke Graham
El Mongol beat Pedro Morales
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Gorilla Monsoon beat Johnny Vander
att: 3,437

WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 6817
Status: 
Offline
I haven't contributed much to this forum because for some reason I can't c/p large blocks of data here. I'm going to try and put up 1955 which was a perfect example of what tamalie was talking about. Mix of young guys (Kiniski, Tolos, Brazil, Bockwinkel, Snyder, Valentine) and grizzled vets like Szabo, McDonald, Davis, Christy, Rice. Hey look, it works. Woo Hoo

 

January 1, 1955 - San Bernardino,CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo & Nick Bockwinkel & Bobo Brazil beat Lord Blears & Karl Davis & Gene Kiniski

January 3, 1955 - Hollywood,CA - Legion Stadium

Vic Christy beat John Swenski

Bobo Brazil drew Great Bolo

Wilbur Snyder & Don Arnold beat Gene Kiniski & Karl Davis

Tom Rice beat Lord Blears 2-1

January 4, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Great Bolo & Gene Kiniski & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder

January 4, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Lord Carlton beat Stan Kowalski 26:00 cnc

Kemil Pasha beat Abe Kashey

Roger Mackay drew Lee Grable

Jack McDonald beat Stan Ellis

Matt Murphy beat Soldier Winchell

January 5, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Legion Stadium

Dominic Pye beat John Swenski

Pedro Martinez beat Jack Terry

Enrique Romero drew Jack Terry

Gene Kiniski beat Joe Blanchard

Great Bolo & Tom Rice W/DQ Alo Leilani & Prince Maivia 2-1

January 5, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Lord Blears beat Sandor Szabo

January 6, 1955 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Hank Okada vs. Danny Cano

Jack McDonald vs. Willie Eva

Spider Winchell vs. Kemil Pasha

Tito Carreon vs. Stan Kowalski

Tommy the Swami vs. Roger Mackay

Lord Carlton vs. Matt Murphy

January 7, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pedro Martinez beat Al Warshawsky

Brown Panther & Little Beaver beat Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid.

Tom Rice beat Don Arnold

Alo Leilani NC Great Bolo 1-1

January 7, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Joe Blanchard drew Nick Bockwinkel

Prince Maivia beat Vic Christy

Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski

Warren Bockwinkel beat Lord Blears

 

 

January 8, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Al Warshawsky vs Enrique Romero

Little Beaver vs Fuzzy Cupid

Gene Kiniski & Karl Davis vs Alo Leilani & Prince Maivia

Bobo Brazil vs Lord Blears

January 8, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo NC Tom Rice

January 10, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 1100)

Nick Bockwinkel beat Al Warshawsky

Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie beat Little Beaver & Black Panther

Tom Rice beat Lord Blears

Great Bolo beat Don Arnold 2-1

January 11, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil & Don Arnold drew Great Bolo & Gene Kiniski & Tom Rice

January 12, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Great Bolo & Tom Rice NC Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil

January 14, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pedro Martinez beat Kubla Khan

Kit Fox beat Jack Terry

Joe Blanchard beat Karl Davis

Tom Rice & Great Bolo & Lord Blears drew Sandor Szabo & Don Arnold & Alo Leilani

January 14, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Warren Bockwinkel drew Vic Christy

Prince Maivia beat Al Warshawsky

Little Beaver & Black Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

Bobo Brazil beat Karl Davis

January 15, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Enrique Romero beat Lee Savoldi

Kit Fox drew Nick Bockwinkel

Don Arnold & Prince Maiava & Alo Leilani beat Wildcat Jackson (sub. Ted Christy) & Jack Terry & Karl Davis

January 15, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Lord Blears & Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Nick Bockwinkel & Mighty Joe Gaderson

January 17, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Warren Bockwinkel beat Kubla Khan

Great Bolo beat Joe Blanchard

Tom Rice beat Kit Fox

Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe beat Prince Maiava (as Mia Via) & Alo Leilani 2-1

January 18, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Great Bolo & Gene Kiniski & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil & Don Arnold

 

January 19, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2500)

The Olympic had been recently redecorated; this was the first wrestling card since then

Yukon Jackson beat Enrique Romero .

Jungle Boy beat Cisco Kid

Mighty Joe Gaderson beat Kubla Khan

Kit Fox beat Karl Davis 2-1

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo 2-1

January 21, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena (att. 1500)

Bob Steele beat Nick Bockwinkel

Kit Fox beat Johnny Demchuk

Jungle Boy drew Joe Blanchard

Tom Rice & Great Bolo & Karl Davis beat Sandor Szabo & Don Arnold & Alo Leilani

January 21, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Enrique Romero beat Lee Savoldi

Pedro Martinez beat Jack Terry

Warren Bockwinkel beat Cisco Kid

Bobo Brazil & Malcolm Brenner beat Gene Kiniski & Lord Layton

January 22, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Joe Blanchard beat Bob Steele

Bill Melby beat Jack Terry

Don Arnold drew Malcolm Brenner

Alo Leilani beat Karl Davis 2-1

January 22, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo & Nick Bockwinkel & Mighty Joe Gaderson beat Great Bolo & Lord Layton & Tom Rice

January 24, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 1200)

Jungle Boy beat Enrique Romero

Joe Blanchard beat Yukon Jackson

Bill Melby beat Tom Rice

Lord Layton beat Sandor Szabo 2-1

January 26, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Johnny Demchuk beat Cisco Kid

Don Arnold beat Jack Terry

Jungle Boy drew Kit Fox

Lord Layton & Juan Humberto beat Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo W/DQ Great Bolo 2-1 Referee: Pete Mehringer

January 27, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Kubla Khan & Gene Kiniski & Lord Layton beat Sandor Szabo & Don Arnold & Alo Leilani

 

 

 

 

January 28, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bill Melby beat Jack Terry

Bill Melby beat Karl Davis

Bill Melby beat Kit Fox

Ocean Park Arena Title Tournament Final:

Bill Melby beat Juan Humberto

Also entered were Great Bolo, Gene Kiniski, Don Arnold, Alo Leilani, Vic Christy and Joe Blanchard

January 28, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Joe Blanchard drew Nick Bockwinkel

Warren Bockwinkel beat Lord Blears

Prince Maiava beat Vic Christy

Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski

January 29, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Enrique Romero vs Johnny Demchuk

Bill Melby vs Joe Blanchard

Tom Rice & Great Bolo beat Alo Leilani & Malcolm Brenner

January 29, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo beat Gene Kiniski

January 31, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Tom Rice (sub Lord Athol Layton) beat Don Arnold

Bill Melby beat Great Bolo 2-1

Johnny Barend beat Ted Christy

NOTE: Wilbur Snyder is tested by Sandor Szabo, Vic Christy, Juan Humberto and Joe Blanchard in a 45-minute workout, designed to promote Snyder's NWA title challenge to Lou Thesz in two days

February 2, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bill Melby beat Juan Humberto

Yukon Jackson drew Vic Christy

Chief Kit Fox beat Joe Blanchard

Johnny Barend beat Karl Davis

Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski 2-0

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder 2-1

1st Fall: Thesz 45:07

2nd Fall: Snyder 10:52

3rd Fall: Thesz 16:48

February 3, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Sandor Szabo & Don Arnold & Alo Leilani beat Gene Kiniski & Jungle Boy & Kubla Khan

 

 

February 4, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Juan Humberto beat Enrique Romero (sub for Kit Fox)

Joe Blanchard drew Alo Leilani

Johnny Barend beat Gene Kiniski

Bill Melby DCOR Tom Rice

February 4, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Lew Austin beat Lee Savoldi

Malcolm Brenner beat Leo Martinelli (sub for Ted Christy)

Don Arnold & Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel beat Jungle Boy (sub Lord Athol Layton) & Jack Terry & Karl Davis

February 5, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Johnny Demchuk beat Enrique Romero

Vic Christy drew Don Arnold

Malcolm Brenner & Bill Melby & Johnny Barend beat Kubla Khan & Jack Terry & Karl Davis

February 5, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo & Mighty Joe Gaderson beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Orton

February 7, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Bob Orton beat Vic Christy

Malcolm Brenner beat Bob Steele

Juan Humberto beat Kit Fox

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Great Bolo & Tom Rice L Bill Melby & Johnny Barend (title changes hands)

Don Arnold drew Joe Blanchard

February 9, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Karl Davis drew Warren Bockwinkel

Jungle Boy beat Johnny Demchuk

Pedro Martinez beat Jack Terry

Bob Orton beat Alo Leilani 2-1

Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo 2-0

February 11, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Joe Blanchard vs Pedro Martinez

Alo Leilani vs Juan Humberto

Great Bolo vs Johnny Barend

Bill Melby vs Tom Rice

February 11, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Kit Fox beat Jack Terry

Bob Orton beat Vic Christy

Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel beat Karl Davis & Jungle Boy 2-0

February 12, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Jungle Boy vs Vic Christy

Don Arnold vs Joe Blanchard

Karl Davis & Cisco Kid vs Bill Melby & Johnny Barend

February 12, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo NC Jungle Boy

February 14, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Karl Davis drew Joe Blanchard

Vic Christy (sub Bob Steele) beat Jack Terry

Bob Orton beat Sandor Szabo

Juan Humberto drew Don Arnold

Bill Melby & Johnny Barend W/DQ Great Bolo & Tom Rice 2-1

February 15, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Kamel Pasha vs Porky Jacobs

Dutch & Duke Christman vs Jack McDonald & John Brickhouse

Lord Carlton & Dominic Pye vs Matt Murphy & Lee Grable

February 16, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Enrique Romero beat Lee Savoldi

Johnny Demchuk drew Kit Fox

Alo Leilani beat Kubla Khan

Jungle Boy beat Pedro Martinez

Bob Orton beat Joe Blanchard

Leo Nomellini W/DQ Tom Rice 2-1

February 17, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Long Beach Auditorium

Sandor Szabo W/DQ Great Bolo

February 18, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Karl Davis beat Kit Fox

Vic Christy drew Don Arnold

Jungle Boy beat Joe Blanchard

Bill Melby & Johnny Barend beat Tom Rice & Juan Humberto

February 18, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Malcolm Brenner W/DQ Jack Terry

Alo Leilani beat Ted Christy 2-1

Great Bolo & Bob Orton beat Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel

February 19, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Johnny Demchuck vs Jack Terry

Bob Steele vs Malcolm Brenner

Joe Blanchard vs Warren Bockwinkel

Tom Rice NC Sandor Szabo

February 21, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 1600)

Joe Blanchard drew Alo Leilani

Kit Fox beat Cisco Kid

Johnny Barend drew Juan Humberto

Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel beat Karl Davis & Ted Christy

Bob Orton beat Bill Melby

 

 

 

February 23, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel drew Johnny James

Johnny Demchuk beat Broadway Venus

Vic Christy beat Cisco Kid

Jungle Boy beat Kit Fox

Bob Orton & Juan Humberto beat Jesse James & Alo Leilani

Great Bolo beat Johnny Barend 2-1

February 23, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Bill Melby W/DQ Sandor Szabo

February 25, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Karl Davis drew Vic Christy

Warren Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy

Jungle Boy beat Don Arnold

Beat the Champ Title Match: (Jackpot $1100)

Sandor Szabo beat Juan Humberto

Bill Melby & Johnny Barend beat Tom Rice & Juan Humberto

February 25, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Pedro Martinez beat Jack Terry

Kit Fox beat Cisco Kid

Joe Blanchard & Alo Leilani beat Great Bolo & Bob Orton

February 26, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Jesse James vs Nick Bockwinkel

Pedro Martinez vs Kubla Khan

Ted Christy vs Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo vs Tom Rice

February 28, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 2000)

Bill Melby beat Johnny Demchuk

Jack Terry drew Johnny James

Jungle Boy beat Jesse James 2-0

Don Arnold drew Karl Davis

Sandor Szabo & Joe Blanchard W/DQ Bob Orton & Juan Humberto 2-1

March 2, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jungle Boy beat Vic Christy

Cisco Kid drew Johnny James

Juan Humberto beat Jesse James

Joe Blanchard drew Johnny Barend

Karl Davis beat Johnny Demchuk

Bobo Brazil beat Bill Longson 2-0

Great Bolo beat Tom Rice 2-1

March 2, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Sandor Szabo beat Warren Bockwinkel

 

 

 

March 4, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Gorilla Sepeda beat Vic Christy

Warren Bockwinkel beat Karl Davis

Juan Humberto beat Don Arnold

Tom Rice drew Joe Blanchard 1-1 60:00

March 4, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Nick Bockwinkel beat Enrique Romero

Jesse James beat Jack Terry

Sandor Szabo drew Jungle Boy

Bob Orton beat Johnny Barend 2-1

March 5, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Bob Orton & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Pedro Martinez

March 7, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Johnny Demchuk beat Johnny James

Jesse James beat Jack Terry

Jungle Boy beat Pedro Martinez

Bob Orton drew Sandor Szabo 20:00

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Tom Rice & Juan Humberto beat Johnny Barend & Bill Melby

March 8, 1955 - Long Beach, Ca - Municipal Auditorium

Tom Rice & Juan Humberto beat Sandor Szabo & Don Arnold

March 9, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Warren Bockwinkel drew Gorilla Sepeda

Don Arnold beat Vic Christy

Joe Blanchard beat Karl Davis

Jack Terry drew Enrique Romero

Bob Orton beat Bill Melby

Great Bolo beat Juan Humberto 2-1

March 11, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Nick Bockwinkel beat Johnny Demchuk

Don Arnold beat Karl Davis

Jesse James beat Bill Melby

Bob Orton drew Jungle Boy

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Sandor Szabo drew Tom Rice

March 11, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Pasadena Arena

Jack Terry drew Kit Fox

Warren Bockwinkel beat Pedro Martinez

Johnny Barend beat Gorilla Sepeda

Joe Blanchard beat Juan Humberto

March 12, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - Arena

Sandor Szabo W/DQ Jungle Boy

 

 

March 14, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Karl Davis beat Kit Fox

Joe Blanchard beat Warren Bockwinkel

Great Bolo W/DQ Jungle Boy 2-1

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Tom Rice & Juan Humberto beat Bill Melby & Johnny Barend

March 15, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Sandor Szabo beat Juan Humberto

March 16, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Doc Gallagher beat Kit Fox

Vic Christy drew Jesse James

Pepe Pasquale beat Juan Sepeda

Johnny Barend beat Karl Davis

Pat Fraley (sub Ed Gardenia) beat Don Arnold

Great Bolo & Big Head beat Sandor Szabo & Joe Blanchard 2-1

March 18, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Pasadena Arena

Ted Christy beat Kit Fox

Pat Fraley beat Vic Christy

Juan Humberto & Tom Rice beat Joe Blanchard & Warren Bockwinkel 2-1

March 18, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Doc Gallagher vs Pepi Pasquale

Gorilla Sepeda vs Don Arnold

Ed Gardenia vs Jesse James

Johnny Barend vs Jungle Boy

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Sandor Szabo drew Great Bolo

March 19, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo beat Tom Rice

March 21, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Don Arnold drew Doc Gallagher

Joe Blanchard beat Johnny Barend

Henry Lenz beat Juan Humberto

Tom Rice beat Bill Melby 2-1

March 23, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gorilla Sepeda beat Vic Christy

Jesse James beat Pepi Pasquale

Primo Kimo drew Cisco Kid

Ed Gardenia beat Johnny Barend

Bill Melby beat Doc Gallagher 2-1

Pat Fraley & Jungle Boy W/DQ Great Bolo & Big Head 2-1

March 25, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Ted Christy vs Pedro Martinez

Joe Blanchard vs Gorilla Sepeda

Tom Rice & Juan Humberto vs Pat Fraley & Ed Gardenia

March 25, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena (att. 1000)

Warren Bockwinkel beat Cisco Kid

Henry Lenz beat Pepi Pasquale

Sandor Szabo beat Bill Melby

Jesse James drew Great Bolo

Jungle Boy beat Johnny Barend

March 26, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Jesse James drew Ted Christy

Joe Blanchard beat Gorilla Sepeda

Tom Rice beat Johnny Barend

Great Bolo beat Bill Melby

March 26, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo & Vic Christy beat Pat Fraley & Juan Humberto

March 28, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Johnny James beat Pedro Martinez

Prince Kimo beat Gorilla Sepeda

Ed Gardenia beat Joe Blanchard

Jungle Boy beat Henry Lenz 2-1

March 30, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jack Ellena beat Cisco Kid 4:52

Pepi Pasquale beat Vic Christy

Juan Humberto beat Pat Fraley

Nick Bockwinkel drew Enrique Romero

Tom Rice drew Sandor Szabo

Jungle Boy beat Great Bolo 2-1

NOTE: This was the mat debut of Ellena, All-American footballer at UCLA who was drafted by the Los Angeles Rams while a junior in school

April 1, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Japanese Okada vs Danny Cane

John Cretoria vs Tarzan Hayes

Jack McDonald vs Matt Murphy

Lord Carlton vs Lee Grable

April 1, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pedro Martinez beat Prince Kimo

Joe Blanchard beat Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo drew Ed Gardenia

Henry Lenz beat Ted Christy

Jungle Boy drew Tom Rice

April 2, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Juan Humberto & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Vic Christy

April 4, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

George Strickland beat Cisco Kid

Jack Ellena beat Gorilla Sepeda

Tom Rice & Juan Humberto beat Jesse James & Johnny James

Ray Stern beat Jungle Boy 2-1

April 6, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Henry Lenz beat Pedro Martinez

Joe Blanchard beat Ted Christy

Nick Bockwinkel drew Johnny Demchuk

Ray Stern beat Ed Gardenia

Jack Ellena beat Pepi Pasquale

Tom Rice beat Great Bolo 2-1

April 7, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Sandor Szabo beat Juan Humberto

April 8, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Juan Humberto beat Henry Lenz

Ray Stern beat Pat Christy

Jack Ellena beat Joe Blanchard

Sandor Szabo beat Ed Gardenia 2-1

April 8, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Tarzan Hayes vs Kemil Pasha

Johnny Weaver vs Curly Orlando

Matt Murphy vs John Cretoria

Lord Carlton vs Jack McDonald

April 9, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena (att. 400)

Pedro Martinez drew George Strickland

Ed Gardenia beat Warren Bockwinkel

Jungle Boy beat Pepi Pasquale

Sandor Szabo beat Gorilla Sepeda

April 11, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Ed Gardenia beat Pepi Pasquale

Jack Ellena beat Cisco Kid

Danny McShain beat Jesse James

Ray Stern beat Lord Blears 2-1

April 13, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jack Ellena beat Gorilla Sepeda

Ed Gardenia beat Pat Fraley

Ray Stern beat Tom Rice

Great Bolo beat Joe Blanchard

George Strickland drew Johnny Demchuk

Juan Humberto beat Pepi Pasquale

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Bobo Brazil 2-1

April 15, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Lou Austin beat Bob Bristol

John Cretoria drew Angelo DeMeo

Tarzan Chester Hayes beat Yukon Jackson

Lord Carlton beat Matt Murphy 1-1 cnc

 

April 15, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Jack Ellena vs Jack Terry

Danny McShain vs Tom Rice

April 16, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Jack Terry drew George Strickland

Pedro Martinez beat Ed Gardenia

Danny McShain beat Jesse James

Ray Stern beat Ed Gardenia (sub for Jungle Boy)

April 16, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo drew Juan Humberto

April 18, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Demchuck

Jack Ellena beat Pedro Martinez

Sandor Szabo beat Ed Gardenia

Danny McShain beat Great Bolo 2-1

April 19, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Pepi Pasquale vs. Nick Bockwinkel

Gory Guererro vs. Gorilla Sapeda

Joe Blanchard vs. Ed Gardenia

Danny McShain beat Sandor Szabo

April 19, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Lord Carlton vs Yukon Jackson

Jack McDonald & Angelo DeMeo & Kamil Pasha vs Matt Murphy & John Brickhouse & Johnny Weaver

April 20, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 1700)

Nick Bockwinkel beat George Strickland

Pedro Martinez drew Jesse James

Juan Humberto beat Warren Bockwinkel

Pepi Pasquale drew Johnny James

Danny McShain beat Joe Blanchard 2-1

Ray Stern beat Tom Rice

April 22, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pepi Pasquale vs Lee Grable

Jack Ellena vs Cisco Kid

Gory Guerrero vs Danny McShain

Ray Stern & Jesse James vs Tom Rice & Juan Humberto

April 22, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Lou Austin vs Kemil Pasha

Crusher Atlas vs John Cretoria

Yukon Jackson vs Angelo DeMeo

Johnny Weaver vs Curly Orlando

Lord Carlton vs Matt Murphy

 

 

April 23, 1955 - Los Angeles, Ca - Eastside Arena

Pedro Martinez beat Pepi Pasquale

Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Demchuk

Danny McShain & Gorilla Sepeda beat Jesse James & Ray Stern

April 23, 1955 - San Bernardino,CA - San Bernardino Arena

Nick Bockwinkel drew Lee Grable

Ed Gardenia beat Joe Blanchard

Sandor Szabo W/DQ Juan Humberto

Tom Rice DDQ Great Bolo

April 25, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Lee Grable beat Jesse James

Juan Humberto beat Alo Leilani

Sandor Szabo beat Tom Rice

Danny McShain beat Great Bolo

April 26, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Sandor Szabo drew Great Bolo

April 27, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 1200)

Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Demchuk

Tom Rice beat Jesse James

Pedro Martinez drew Ed Gardenia

Jack Ellena drew Juan Humberto

Danny McShain beat Alo Leilani 2-1

Ray Stern beat Great Bolo 2-1

April 29, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Juan Humberto vs Jesse James

Jack Ellena vs Gorilla Sepeda

Ray Stern vs Tom Rice

Sandor Szabo drew Danny McShain

April 29, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Hank Sato vs Lou Austin

John Cretoria & Bob White & Johnny Weaver vs Tarzan Hayes & Vincent Gomez & Crusher Atlas

Lord Carlton vs Matt Murphy

May 2, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Pepe Pasquale beat Johnny James

Lee Grable beat Gorilla Sepeda

Danny McShain beat Joe Blanchard

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo CNC 1-1

May 3, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Sandor Szabo beat Ed Gardenia

 

 

 

 

May 4, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel drew Johnny Demchuk

Ed Gardenia beat Jesse James

Juan Humberto drew Joe Blanchard

Great Bolo beat Gory Guerrero

Danny McShain beat Tom Rice

Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern 2-1

May 5, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Buddy Rogers beat Joe Blanchard

May 6, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Juan Humberto beat Nick Bockwinkel

Tom Rice beat Ed Gardenia

Great Bolo drew Ray Stern

Danny McShain drew Sandor Szabo

May 6, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

John Cretoria drew Chester Hayes

John Cretoria & Alfredo Gomez & King Sorenson beat Tarzan Hayes & Angelo DeMeo & Bob Lillywhite

Matt Murphy beat Charley Miller 2-0

May 7, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Ed Gardenia beat Warren Bockwinkel

Johnny Demchuk drew Ralph Granillo

Ray Stern beat Tom Rice

Buddy Rogers beat Joe Blanchard

May 7, 1955 - Visalia, CA

Sandor Szabo beat Gorilla Sepeda

May 9, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 2000)

Lee Grable beat Pepi Pasquale

Johnny Valentine beat Ed Gardenia

Tom Rice beat Gory Guerrero

Buddy Rogers W/DQ Danny McShain 2-1

May 10, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo CNC

May 11, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Ed Gardenia beat Pepi Pasquale

Johnny Valentine beat Cisco Kid

Tom Rice beat Joe Blanchard

Gorilla Sepeda drew Pedro Martinez

Great Bolo beat Juan Humberto

Buddy Rogers NC Ray Stern 1-1

May 12, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo

 

 

May 13, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Lee Grable beat Gorilla Sepeda

Great Bolo beat Joe Blanchard

Ray Stern drew Danny McShain

Buddy Rogers beat Gory Guerrero

May 14, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Great Bolo beat Sandor Szabo

May 14, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Ray Stern vs Ed Gardenia

Buddy Rogers vs Juan Humberto

May 16, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Joe Blanchard drew Juan Humberto

Johnny Valentine beat Gorilla Sepeda

Danny McShain beat Lee Grable 2-1

Buddy Rogers beat Tom Rice 2-1

May 17, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Buddy Rogers drew Danny McShain

May 18, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pedro Martinez beat Johnny Valentine

Mark Lewin (as Skippy Jackson) beat Pepi Pasquale

Sandor Szabo beat Ed Gardenia

Lee Grable beat Cisco Kid

Danny McShain beat Gory Guerrero

Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo 2-1

May 19, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo

May 20, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mark Lewin beat Pedro Martinez

Johnny Valentine drew Tom Rice

Danny McShain NC Ray Stern

Sandor Szabo (sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Juan Humberto

May 21, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Cisco Kid vs Mark Lewin

Ed Gardenia vs Joe Blanchard

Great Bolo vs Johnny Valentine

Tom Rice vs Danny McShain

May 21, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo

May 23, 1955 - Hollywood,CA - Legion Stadium

Danny McShain drew Johnny Valentine

May 24, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Danny McShain beat Buddy Rogers

 

 

May 25, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gory Guerrero beat Pedro Martinez

Juan Humberto beat Ed Gardenia

Joe Blanchard drew Jack Ellena

Mark Lewin beat Cisco Kid

Danny McShain beat Lee Grable

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Johnny Valentine

Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern CNC 1-1

May 26, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - East LA J.C. Stadium

Fundraiser to benefit U.S. Olympic Team

Jack Ellena drew Juan Humberto 15:00

May 27, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena (att. 700)

Chester Hayes drew Black Falcon

Matt Murphy & King Kong Kashey beat Felipe Mendoza & Rocky Garcia

Lord Carlton beat Angelo DeMeo 2-1

May 27, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mark Lewin vs Gorilla Sepeda

Great Bolo vs Johnny Valentine

Ray Stern vs Danny McShain

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo

May 28, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo beat Lee Grable

Buddy Rogers drew Danny McShain

May 30, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo

May 31, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Mark Lewin beat Ed Gardenia

Johnny Valentine beat Tom Rice

Great Bolo beat Danny McShain

Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern 2-1

May 31, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Sandor Szabo & Joe Blanchard

June 1, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 1500)

Juan Humberto beat Gorilla Sepeda

Great Bolo beat Joe Blanchard

Danny McShain beat Tom Rice

Mark Lewin beat Enrique Romero

Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

Great Togo & Tosh Togo drew Ray Stern & Sandor Szabo 60:00 1-1

June 3, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pepi Pasquale drew Cisco Kid

Juan Humberto drew Gory Guerrero

Danny McShain beat Mark Lewin

Ray Stern beat Tom Rice

June 4, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Lee Grable beat Enrique Romero

Warren Bockwinkel drew Juan Humberto

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Joe Blanchard & Johnny Valentine 2-1

June 4, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo W/DQ Great Bolo

June 6, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Frank Hurley beat Gorilla Sepeda

Johnny Valentine beat Ed Gardenia

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Juan Humberto & Joe Blanchard

Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo 2-1

June 7, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Juan Humberto beat Mark Lewin

Johnny Valentine W/DQ Great Bolo 2-1

Sandor Szabo beat Ed Gardenia

Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern CNC 1-0

June 8, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Frank Hurley beat Pepi Pasquale

Juan Humberto beat Warren Bockwinkel

Ray Stern beat Ed Gardenia

Jack Terry drew Mark Lewin

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Gory Guerrero & Lee Grable

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo 2-1

June 10, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mark Lewin beat Pepi Pasquale

Great Bolo beat Frank Hurley

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Joe Blanchard & Gory Guerrero

Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine 2-1

June 10, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Chester Hayes beat Frank Cerna

Pedro Guerrero & Hank Sain drew Danny Cenno & Curley Orlando

Lord Carlton beat Matt Murphy

June 11, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Jack Terry beat Lee Grable

Ed Gardenia beat Frank Hurley

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Warren Bockwinkel & Juan Humberto

June 11, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Mark Lewin vs Pedro Martinez

Joe Blanchard vs Gorilla Sepeda

Johnny Valentine vs Great Bolo

Buddy Rogers vs Ray Stern

 

 

 

June 13, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Great Scott beat Joe Blanchard

Johnny Valentine beat Juan Humberto

Ray Stern W/DQ Great Bolo 2-1

Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain CNC 1-1

June 14, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Juan Humberto drew Joe Blanchard

Lee Grable drew Mark Lewin

Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo

Danny McShain & Great Scott beat Johnny Valentine & Ray Stern 2-0

June 15, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Buddy Rogers beat Lord Blears

June 17, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bob McCune beat Jack Terry

Jack Ellena beat Ed Gardenia

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Mark Lewin & Juan Humberto

Buddy Rogers drew Johnny Valentine 60:00 1-1

June 17, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Gorilla Sepeda vs Frank Hurley

Great Scott vs Joe Blanchard

Great Bolo vs Lee Grable

Ray Stern vs Danny McShain

June 18, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Lee Grable beat Enrique Romero

Johnny Valentine drew Great Scott

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Great Bolo & Jack Terry

June 18, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo beat Juan Humberto

June 20, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Bobby Stern beat Jack Terry

Frank Hurley drew Johnny Demchuk

Danny McShain & Great Scott beat Juan Humberto & Joe Blanchard

Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo 2-1

June 21, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Bob McCune beat Mark Lewin

Lee Grable drew Juan Humberto

Johnny Valentine & Ray Stern beat Danny McShain & Great Scott

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo 2-1

June 22, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Bob McCune beat Lee Grable

Jack Terry (sub for Luther Lindsey) drew Gorilla Sepeda

Great Scott beat Frank Hurley

Mark Lewin drew Pepi Pasquale

Ray Stern & Bobby Stern beat Ed Gardenia & Juan Humberto

Johnny Valentine W/DQ Danny McShain 2-1

June 23, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Gorilla Sepeda vs Mark Lewin

Bob McCune vs Nick Bockwinkel

Juan Humberto vs Bobby Stern

Ray Stern vs Great Scott

June 23, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Sandor Szabo beat Cisco Kid

Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain

June 24, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena (att. 800)

Jack Terry drew Bobby Stern

Juan Humberto beat Frank Hurley

Great Bolo drew Sandor Szabo

Ray Stern beat Danny McShain 2-1

June 24, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Gorilla Sepeda vs Mark Lewin

Luther Lindsey vs Cisco Kid

Great Scott vs Bob McCune

Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

June 25, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Joe Blanchard drew Warren Bockwinkel (sub for Frank Hurley)

Bobby Stern beat Gorilla Sepeda

Juan Humberto beat George Bruckman (sub for Johnny Valentine)

Ray Stern beat Great Scott

June 25, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo beat Great Bolo

Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain

June 27, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Joe Blanchard beat Gorilla Sepeda

Jack Terry drew Johnny Demchuk

Bob McCune beat Great Bolo

Danny McShain & Great Scott beat Ray Stern & Bobby Stern 2-1

June 28, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Sandor Szabo beat Great Bolo

June 29, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10400)

Juan Humberto beat Bobby Stern

Bob McCune beat Gorilla Sepeda

Ray Stern beat Joe Blanchard

Mark Lewin drew Jack Terry

Great Scott beat Great Bolo

Johnny Valentine beat Danny McShain CNC 1-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Bobo Brazil drew Buddy Rogers 60:00 1-1

 

 

July 1, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Jack Terry beat Joe Blanchard

Bobby Stern beat Cisco Kid

Great Scott beat Johnny Valentine

Ray Stern beat Great Bolo 2-1

July 1, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Nick Bockwinkel beat Frank Hurley

Mark Lewin beat George Bruckman

Bob McCune beat Juan Humberto

Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain 2-1 CNC

July 2, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Mark Lewin beat Cisco Kid

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Joe Blanchard & Juan Humberto

Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern 2-1

July 2, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo beat Gorilla Sepeda

July 4, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 2000)

Bob McCune beat Jack Terry

Johnny Valentine beat Juan Humberto

Tosh Togo & Great Togo drew Danny McShain & Great Scott 60:00 1-1

Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern 2-1

July 5, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Great Scott drew Johnny Valentine

Dutch Hefner beat Mark Lewin

Tosh Togo & Great Togo beat Bobby & Ray Stern

Buddy Rogers beat Bob McCune 2-1

July 6, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2500)

Johnny Valentine beat George Bruckman

Lee Grable beat Frank Hurley

Tosh Togo & Great Togo beat Dutch Hefner & Bobby Stern

Mark Lewin drew Cisco Kid

Great Scott drew Ray Stern 45:00

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo 2-1

July 8, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena (att. 1100)

Jack Terry beat Johnny Demchuk

Danny McShain & Great Scott beat Warren & Nick Bockwinkel 2-1

Bobby Stern (sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Mr. X 2-1

July 8, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bobby Stern drew Mark Lewin

Dutch Hefner beat Lee Grable

Sandor Szabo beat Juan Humberto

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Joe Blanchard & Bob McCune 2-1

 

 

July 9, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Johnny Demchuk vs Enrique Romero

Juan Humberto vs Dutch Hefner

Johnny Valentine & Sandor Szabo drew Great Togo & Tosh Togo

July 11, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 1800)

Lee Grable beat Johnny Demchuk

Johnny Valentine beat Cisco Kid

Danny McShain & Great Scott beat Dutch Hefner & Juan Humberto

Buddy Rogers W/DQ Ray Stern 2-1

July 12, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Great Scott beat Bobby Stern

Ray Stern drew Danny McShain

Lee Grable drew Dutch Hefner

Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine 2-1

July 13, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2500)

Dutch Hefner beat Mark Lewin

Johnny Valentine beat Jack Terry

Bob McCune beat Juan Humberto

Johnny Demchuk beat George Bruckman

Danny McShain & Great Scott beat Ray & Bobby Stern 2-1

Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kiniski 2-1

July 14, 1955 - Lancaster, CA

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo

July 15, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Nick Bockwinkel beat Jack Terry

Warren Bockwinkel beat Juan Humberto

Great Togo & Tosh Togo drew Johnny Valentine & Bob McCune 60:00 1-1

July 15, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mark Lewin beat Johnny Demchuck

Dutch Hefner drew Bobby Stern

Great Scott beat Joe Blanchard

Buddy Rogers W/DQ Danny McShain

July 16, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Dutch Hefner beat Jack Terry

Ray Stern drew Juan Humberto

Johnny Valentine W/COR Danny McShain

July 16, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Sandor Szabo & Bob McCune

July 18, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Dixie Davis beat Jack Terry

Lord Blears beat Juan Humberto

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Dutch Hefner & Lee Grable

Ray Stern W/COR Great Scott

 

July 19, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Great Scott drew Bob McCune

Bobby & Ray Stern beat Jack Terry & Juan Humberto

Buddy Rogers NC Johnny Valentine 1-1

July 20, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2500)

Johnny Valentine beat Frank Hurley

Dixie Davis beat Cisco Kid

Great Scott beat Dutch Hefner

Lee Grable drew Kit Fox

Tosh Togo & Great Togo beat Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel 2-1

Buddy Rogers beat Bob McCune 2-1

July 22, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bobby Stern drew Dixie Davis

Sandor Szabo beat Frank Hurley

Ray Stern beat Mark Lewin

Buddy Rogers drew Danny McShain & Great Scott 60:00 (handicap match)

July 22, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Kit Fox vs Jack Terry

Dutch Hefner vs Warren Bockwinkel

Great Togo & Tosh Togo vs Johnny Valentine & Bob McCune

July 23, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Frank Hurley vs Dixie Davis

Ray & Bobby Stern vs Dutch Hefner & Juan Humberto

Johnny Valentine vs Great Scott

July 23, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Great Togo & Tosh Togo drew Sandor Szabo & Bob McCune

Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain

July 25, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Luther Lindsey beat Juan Humberto

Great Scott beat Mark Lewin

Great Togo & Tosh Togo drew Sandor Szabo & Johnny Valentine

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Ray Stern 2-1

July 27, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Dutch Hefner beat Lee Grable

Luther Lindsey beat Jack Terry

Ray Stern drew Sandor Szabo

Bob McCune beat George Bruckman

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Juan Humberto & Mark Lewin

Lou Thesz beat Great Scott 2-1

1st Fall: Scott 9:01

2nd Fall: Thesz 8:14

3rd Fall: Thesz 3:17

July 28, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Danny McShain beat Johnny Valentine

July 29, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bob McCune vs Dixie Davis

Luther Lindsey vs Dutch Hefner

Sandor Szabo beat Juan Humberto

Johnny Valentine drew Danny McShain

July 29, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Warren Bockwinkel & Mark Lewin

Great Scott drew Ray Stern

George Dusette beat Jack Terry

July 30, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

George Dusette vs Johnny Demchuk

Dixie Davis vs Dutch Hefner

Great Togo & Tosh Togo vs Ray & Bobby Stern

August 1, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Bob McCune beat Jack Terry

Luther Lindsey beat Dick Lever

Danny McShain drew Dixie Davis

Johnny Valentine W/DQ Great Scott 2-1

August 3, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mark Lewin beat Pepi Pasquale

Ray Stern drew Dixie Davis

Luther Lindsey beat George Dusette

Lee Grable beat Frank Hurley

Danny McShain & Great Scott beat Dutch Hefner & Bob McCune

Johnny Valentine beat Lord Blears 2-1

August 4, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Danny McShain beat Johnny Valentine

August 5, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Dick Lever vs Jack Terry

Sam Menacker vs Bobby Stern

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Sandor Szabo & Bob McCune

Johnny Valentine drew Danny McShain

August 5, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Johnny Demchuk drew Lee Grable

Mark Lewin beat Frank Hurley

Luther Lindsey beat Dixie Davis

Great Scott beat Wonder Boy (sub. for Ray Stern)

August 6, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Dick Lever drew George Dusette

Bob McCune beat Frank Hurley

Sandor Szabo drew Dixie Davis

Johnny Valentine drew Juan Humberto 60:00 1-1

 

 

August 8, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 1500)

George Dusette beat Dick Lever

Danny McShain beat Dutch Hefner

Dixie Davis beat Great Scott 2-1

Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern 2-1

August 10, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10400)

Television Tapings:

George Dusette beat Cisco Kid

Luther Lindsey beat Dick Lever

Sandor Szabo beat Dutch Hefner

Great Scott beat Bob McCune

Lee Grable drew Johnny Demchuk

Danny McShain W/COR Ray Stern 2-1

Johnny Valentine beat Buddy Rogers 2-0

1st Fall: Valentine 12:40

2nd Fall: Valentine 8:36

August 11, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Mickey Gold vs Jack Terry

Lee Grable vs George Dusette

Luther Lindsey vs Dutch Hefner

Great Scott vs Ray Stern & Bobby Stern (handicap match)

August 11, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Johnny Valentine beat Danny McShain

August 12, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park

George Dusette (sub for Sam Menacker) drew Lee Grable

Sandor Szabo beat Dick Lever

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Ray Stern & Bobby Stern

Johnny Valentine beat Danny McShain (cnc)

August 13, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

George Dusette beat Jack Terry

Karl Davis beat Mickey Gold

Ray Stern drew Dixie Davis

Buddy Rogers drew Bob McCune 60:00 1-1

August 15, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legions Stadium (att. 1800)

George Dusette drew Lee Grable

Luther Lindsey beat Karl Davis

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Sandor Szabo & Bob McCune 2-1

Danny McShain (sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Dixie Davis 2-1

August 16, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz drew Johnny Valentine

 

 

 

August 17, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4700)

Bobby Stern beat Dick Lever

Ray Stern beat Dutch Hefner

Danny McShain beat Juan Hernandez

Mark Lewin beat George Bruckman

Great Scott drew Luther Lindsey

Johnny Valentine beat Tosh Togo (sub for Buddy Rogers) 2-1

August 18, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Danny McShain beat Luther Lindsey

August 18, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Sandor Szabo drew Dixie Davis

August 19, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Lee Grable vs Frank Hurley

Great Togo & Tosh Togo vs Ray Stern & Bobby Stern

Danny McShain vs Dixie Davis

August 20, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Danny McShain & Great Scott beat Dixie Davis & Johnny Valentine 2-1

Karl Davis beat Mark Lewin

George Dusette beat Juan Hernandez

August 20, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Sandor Szabo & Luther Lindsey

August 22, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Dutch Hefner beat Juan Hernandez

Luther Lindsey beat Dick Lever

Ray Stern drew Johnny Valentine

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Danny McShain & Great Scott

August 24, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3500)

Dutch Hefner drew Mark Lewin

Luther Lindsey beat Juan Hernandez

Great Scott beat Dixie Davis

Bobby Stern drew Jack Terry

Danny McShain beat Bob McCune

Johnny Valentine & Ray Stern beat Great Togo & Tosh Togo

August 25, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Johnny Valentine beat Danny McShain

August 26, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bob McCune beat Juan Hernandez

Vincent Lopez drew Karl Davis

Danny McShain beat Tosh Togo

Great Togo beat Ray Stern

August 27, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Bob McCune vs Dixie Davis

Sandor Szabo vs Karl Davis

Great Togo & Tosh Togo drew Ray Stern & Bobby Stern

August 27, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Danny McShain beat Johnny Valentine

August 29, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Joe Blanchard beat Lee Grable

Bob McCune drew Ray Stern

Johnny Valentine beat Dutch Hefner

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Great Scott & Danny McShain 2-1

August 31, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2700)

Dixie Davis drew Karl Davis

Luther Lindsey beat Bob McCune

Great Scott beat Bobby Stern

Mark Lewin drew Frank Hurley

Danny McShain beat Joe Blanchard 2-1

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Johnny Valentine & Ray Stern 2-1

September 1, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Johnny Valentine beat Danny McShain

September 2, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Mark Lewin vs Jack Terry

Ray Stern vs Dutch Hefner

Great Togo & Tosh Togo vs Sandor Szabo & Vincent Lopez

September 2, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Joe Blanchard vs Dixie Davis

Luther Lindsey vs Karl Davis

Danny McShain vs Bob McCune

Johnny Valentine vs Great Scott

September 3, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena (att. 1200)

George Dusette beat Frank Hurley

Bob McCune beat Jack Terry

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Ray Stern & Joe Blanchard 2-1

September 3, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Johnny Valentine beat Danny McShain

September 5, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 2000)

Luther Lindsey beat Frank Hurley

Hardboiled Haggerty beat Karl Davis (sub for Vincent Lopez)

Danny McShain drew Ray Stern

Johnny Valentine beat Tosh Togo 2-1

September 6, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Luther Lindsey beat Danny McShain

Sandor Szabo & Johnny Valentine beat Great Togo & Tosh Togo

September 6, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Porky Jacobs vs Pat Hogan

George Wandell vs Kamel Pasha

Doug Dawkins vs Tito Carreon

Matt Murphy vs Jerry Gold

Lord Carlton & Karl Davis vs Hans & Fritz Schnabel

September 7, 1955 - Los Angeles , CA - Olympic Auditorium

Bob McCune beat Frank Hurley

Dutch Hefner beat Mark Lewin

Vincent Lopez beat Karl Davis

Dixie Davis drew Jack Terry

Sandor Szabo beat Joe Blanchard

Johnny Valentine W/COR Danny McShain 2-1

September 8, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Johnny Valentine vs. Vincent Lopez

Sandor Szabo drew Ray Stern

September 9, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Hardboiled Haggerty drew Johnny Valentine 1-1

Luther Lindsey beat Great Scott (sub for Danny McShain)

Ray Stern beat Dixie Davis

Mark Lewin beat Frank Hurley

September 9, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Cisco Kid vs Johnny Demchuk

Bob McCune vs Joe Blanchard

Great Togo & Tosh Togo vs Vincent Lopez & Dutch Hefner

September 10, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena (att. 800)

Mark Lewin beat Bobby Stern (sub for Johnny Demchuk)

Hardboiled Haggerty beat Dixie Davis 2-0

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Ray Stern & Bob McCune 2-1

September 10, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Luther Lindsey beat Danny McShain

September 12, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 1200)

Dutch Hefner beat Jerry Christy

Ray Stern beat Jack McDonald

Hardboiled Haggerty beat Joe Blanchard

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Johnny Valentine & Sandor Szabo

September 14, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2800)

Mark Lewin beat Frank Hurley

Dutch Hefner beat Bobby Stern

Vincent Lopez drew Vic Christy

George Dusette drew Jack Terry

Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque beat Luther Lindsey & Bob McCune

Great Togo beat Ray Stern 2-1

September 15, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Great Togo & Tosh Togo drew Sandor Szabo & Ray Stern

September 15, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Danny McShain beat Johnny Valentine

September 16, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Mark Lewin beat Cisco Kid

Vic Christy drew Joe Blanchard

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Dutch Hefner & Danny McShain

September 16, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bobby Stern beat Ted Christy

Luther Lindsey drew Bob McCune

Gene Dubuque beat Ray Stern

Johnny Valentine beat Hardboiled Haggerty

September 17, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Vic Christy drew Dutch Hefner

Gene Dubuque beat George Dusette

Hardboiled Haggerty beat Mark Lewin 2-0

Johnny Valentine beat Danny McShain

September 17, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Great Togo & Tosh Togo drew Sandor Szabo & Luther Lindsey

September 19, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Jack McDonald beat Frank Hurley

Joe Blanchard drew Bob McCune

Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque beat Vic & Ted Christy

Sandor Szabo beat Tosh Togo 2-1

September 21, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 9000)

Television Tapings:

Luther Lindsey beat George Dusette

Joe Blanchard beat Mark Lewin

Dutch Hefner beat Vincent Lopez

Bob McCune beat Frank Hurley

Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque beat Ray & Bobby Stern

Johnny Valentine beat Great Togo 2-1

Danny McShain beat Tosh Togo 2-1

September 22, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Great Togo & Tosh Togo drew Sandor Szabo & Ray Stern

September 22, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Johnny Valentine W/DQ Danny McShain

September 23, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Mark Lewin beat Frank Hurley

Ted Christy beat Joe Blanchard

Luther Lindsey beat Dutch Hefner

Danny McShain drew Ray Stern

September 23, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bobby Stern vs Jack McDonald

Tosh Togo vs Vic Christy

Great Togo vs Bob McCune

Johnny Valentine vs Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque (handicap match)

September 24, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Jack Terry beat Lee Savoldi

Cisco Kid drew Jerry Christy

Gene Dubuque beat Joe Blanchard

Hardboiled Haggerty beat Luther Lindsey

September 24, 1955 - Visalia, CA

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Sandor Szabo & Dutch Hefner

September 24, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Danny McShain beat Johnny Valentine

September 26, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 1500)

Ted Christy beat Prince Kimo

Vic Christy drew Dutch Hefner

Sandor Szabo beat Bob McCune

Great Togo & Tosh Togo drew Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque

Beat the Champ Handicap:

Hardboiled Haggerty beat Mark Lewin

Hardboiled Haggerty drew Ray Stern

September 28, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditoium

Cisco Kid drew Prince Kimo

Karl Davis beat Bobby Stern

Ray Stern beat Jack McDonald

Gene Dubuque beat Joe Blanchard

Danny McShain beat Luther Lindsey 2-1

Johnny Valentine beat Dutch Hefner 2-0

September 29, 1955 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Great Togo beat Sandor Szabo

September 30, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Vic Christy beat Karl Davis

Joe Blanchard beat Jack McDonald

Great Togo drew Dutch Hefner

Johnny Valentine & Sandor Szabo drew Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque

September 30, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Mark Lewin beat George Dusette

Bob McCune beat Ted Christy

Luther Lindsey drew Tosh Togo

Danny McShain beat Ray Stern 2-1

October 1, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque beat Luther Lindsey & Dutch Hefner 2-1

Bob McCune beat Karl Davis

Vic Christy drew Mark Lewin

October 1, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Great Togo & Tosh Togo NC Sandor Szabo & Ray Stern

Johnny Valentine beat Danny McShain

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 3, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 2000)

Mark Lewin beat Bobby Stern

Tosh Togo beat Ted Christy

Danny McShain beat Vic Christy

Beat the Champ Handicap:

Hardboiled Haggerty drew Joe Blanchard

Hardboiled Haggerty beat Bob McCune

Sandor Szabo beat Gene Dubuque 2-1

October 5, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2500)

Prince Kimo beat Jack McDonald

Dutch Hefner beat Bobby Stern

Karl Davis drew Luther Lindsey

Cisco Kid drew George Dusette

Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque beat Danny McShain & Mighty Joe

Great Togo beat Broadway Venus 2-1

October 7, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Primce Kimo vs Bobby Stern

Vic Christy vs Bob McCune

Dutch Hefner vs Joe Blanchard

Sandor Szabo & Mystery John drew Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque

October 7, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Jack McDonald beat Mark Lewin

Luther Lindsey beat Ted Christy

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Danny McShain & Mysterious Mr. X 2-1

October 8, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Bobby Stern beat George Dusette

Karl Davis drew Vic Christy

Gene Dubuque drew Luther Lindsey

Danny McShain beat Bob McCune 2-1

October 8, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo beat Great Togo

October 10, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 1800)

Broadway Venus beat Karl Davis

Dutch Hefner beat George Dusette

Danny McShain beat Joe Blanchard

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Luther Lindsey & Sandor Szabo

Beat the Champ Handicap

Hardboiled Haggerty drew Sandor Szabo

Hardboiled Haggerty beat Prince Kimo

October 11, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Sandor Szabo NC Danny McShain

 

 

 

October 12, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 9000)

Television Tapings:


Gene Dubuque beat Dutch Hefner

Luther Lindsey beat Vic Christy

Bob McCune drew Joe Blanchard

Mighty Joe beat Jack McDonald

Gene LeBell (debut) beat Ted Christy

Danny McShain drew Great Togo (Judo Match)

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine 2-1.. Referee: Cecil Payne

October 14, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Hardboiled Haggerty beat Hank Metheny

Ted Christy (sub for Karl Davis) beat Prince Kimo

Mark Lewin drew Nick Bockwinkel

Tosh Togo & Great Togo beat Vic Christy & Dutch Hefner

Sandor Szabo drew Gene Dubuque

October 14, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Bob McCune drew Jack McDonald

Broadway Venus beat Enrique Romero

Luther Lindsey beat Joe Blanchard

Johnny Valentine beat Frank Hurley (as Irish Jack) (sub for Danny McShain) 2-1

October 15, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Ted Christy vs Enrique Romero

Gene Dubuque vs Joe Blanchard

Great Togo & Tosh Togo vs Danny McShain & Dutch Hefner

October 15, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo beat Bob McCune

October 17, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Vic Christy beat Mark Lewin

Joe Blanchard drew Dutch Hefner

Danny McShain beat Nick Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo beat Great Togo 2-1

Beat the Champ Handicap

Hardboiled Haggerty drew Tosh Togo

Hardboiled Haggerty drew Luther Lindsey

October 18, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Sandor Szabo drew Hardboiled Haggerty

October 19, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jack McDonald beat Enrique Romero

Dutch Hefner beat Prince Kimo

Gene LeBell beat Cisco Kid

Luther Lindsey drew Ted Christy

Great Togo drew Danny McShain & Broadway Venus (handicap match)

Great Tonina beat Gene Dubuque 2-1

October 20, 1955 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Danny McShain beat Luther Lindsey

October 21, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Vic Christy beat Prince Kimo

Joe Blanchard beat Nick Bockwinkel

Dutch Hefner beat Gene Dubuque

Hardboiled Haggerty beat Luther Lindsey 2-1

October 22, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mark Lewin drew Broadway Venus

Great Tonina beat Ted Christy

Tosh Togo drew Sandor Szabo

Great Togo beat Danny McShain 2-1

October 22, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Enrique Romero drew Prince Kimo

Nick Bockwinkel beat Cisco Kid

Great Tonina beat Jack McDonald

Danny McShain beat Luther Lindsey

October 22, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sandor Szabo drew Hardboiled Haggerty

October 24, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 1800)

Broadway Venus beat Mark Lewin (sub for George Dusette)

Nick Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy

Danny McShain drew Gene Dubuque

Red Berry beat Tosh Togo 2-1

Beat the Champ Handicap:

Hardboiled Haggerty drew Dutch Hefner

Hardboiled Haggerty drew Sandor Szabo

October 25, 1955 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Red Berry NC Danny McShain

Sandor Szabo & Joe Blanchard drew Gene Dubuque & Hardboiled Haggerty

October 26, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2100)

Nick Bockwinkel drew Vic Christy

Joe Blanchard beat Mark Lewin

Gene LeBell beat Jack McDonald

Cisco Kid drew George Dusette

Great Tonina beat Dutch Hefner 2-1

Great Togo & Gene Dubuque beat Danny McShain & Broadway Venus 2-1

October 28, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Broadway Venus drew George Dusette

Great Tonina beat Jack McDonald

Red Berry beat Gene Dubuque

Danny McShain beat Great Togo

 

 

October 28, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Nick Bockwinkel vs Ted Christy

Mark Lewin vs Vic Christy

Joe Blanchard vs Tosh Togo

Hardboiled Haggerty vs Dutch Hefner

October 29, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Joe Blanchard drew Vic Christy

Gene LeBell beat Cisco Kid

Great Tonina beat Ted Christy

Danny McShain drew Sandor Szabo

October 31, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Lord Littlebrook & Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

Sammy Berg beat Al Warshawski

Gene Dubuque beat Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo drew Hardboiled Haggerty 60:00, 1-1

Beat the Champ Handicap:

Johnny Valentine beat Mark Lewin

Johnny Valentine beat Jack McDonald

November 2, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 1800)

Tom Renesto drew Joe Blanchard

Dutch Hefner beat Al Warshawski

Vic Christy drew Nick Bockwinkel

Gene LeBell beat Mark Lewin

Great Togo W/DQ Great Tonina

Johnny Valentine beat Gene Dubuque 2-0

November 4, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Nick Bockwinkel drew Vic Christy

Lord Littlebrook beat Irish Jackie

Great Togo beat Joe Blanchard

Great Tonina beat Gene Dubuque

November 4, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Dutch Hefner vs Mark Lewin

Sammy Berg vs Al Warshawsky

Lord Littlebrook vs Fuzzy Cupid

Johnny Valentine vs Irish Terror

November 5, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Sammy Berg beat Jack McDonald

George Dusette beat Jerry Christy

Great Tonina & Tom Renesto beat Dutch Hefner (sub for Hardboiled Haggerty) & Gene Dubuque 2-1

November 5, 1955 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Johnny Valentine beat Danny McShain

 

 

November 7, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Joe Blanchard drew Dutch Hefner

Pee Wee James beat Irish Jackie

Sammy Berg beat Gene Dubuque

Red Berry beat Danny McShain 2-1

Beat the Champ Handicap:

Johnny Valentine beat Juan Hernandez

Johnny Valentine beat Al Warshawski

November 9, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 7000)

Television Tapings:

Joe Blanchard beat Al Warshawski

Sammy Berg drew Dutch Hefner

Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid

Gene Dubuque beat Vic Christy

Red Berry drew Leo Garibaldi

Great Togo beat Great Tonina

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine 2-1

1st Fall: Thesz 36:48

2nd Fall: Valentine 1:39

3rd Fall: Thesz 0:58

November 11, 1955 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Nick Bockwinkel beat Cisco Kid

Leo Garibaldi beat George Dusette

Red Berry beat Juan Hernandez

Great Tonina beat Dutch Hefner 2-1

November 11, 1955 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Joe Blanchard vs Vic Christy

Sammy Berg vs Al Warshawsky

Lord Littlebrook & Pee Wee James vs Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid

Johnny Valentine vs Great Togo

November 12, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Eastside Arena

Pee Wee James & Lord Littlebrook vs Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

Enrique Romero vs Vic Christy

Great Tonina vs Al Warshawsky

November 14, 1955 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium (att. 1200)

Joe Blanchard drew Vic Christy

Leo Garibaldi beat Jack McDonald

Nick Bockwinkel & Gene LeBell beat Broadway Venus & Tom Renesto

Tom Rice beat Sammy Berg 2-1

Beat the Champ Handicap:

Johnny Valentine drew Gene Dubuque 15:00

Johnny Valentine drew Great Togo 15:00

 

 

 

 

November 16, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tom Renesto (as Tony Martin) beat Prince Kimo

Dutch Hefner beat Juan Hernandez

Ted

WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 6817
Status: 
Offline
Here's my stuff for 1973

January 3, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5137)

Television Tapings:

Mando Lopez beat Outlaw

Black Gordman & Great Goliath drew Kenji Shibuya & Kim Duk

Victor Rivera over Jan Madrid

Kim Duk beat Vigilante #2

Earl Maynard beat Vigilante #1

Frankie Laine beat Sal Lothario

January 6, 1973 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

$1600 ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT

Great Goliath, Black Gordman, Kim Sung Ho, Raul Mata, Ray Mendoza, Victor Rivera, Pak Song, John Tolos, La Pantera Negra

January 8, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Great Goliath beat Sal Lothario

Frankie Laine over Mando Lopez

Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Juan Rivas beat Kim Duk & Sal Lothario & La Pantera Negra

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Ripper Collins L/DQ Victor Rivera

January 10, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ripper Collins beat La Pantera Negra

Frankie Laine over Ric Drasin

Fred Blassie over Brother Jerome

Kim Duk beat Brother Joseph

Ciclon Negro over Mando Lopez

Bobo Brazil & John Tolos & Earl Maynard & Victor Rivera beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Jan Madrid & Juan Rivas

January 12, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Kim Duk beat Jan Madrid

Frankie Laine over Vigilante #2

Juan Rivas W/COR Kenji Shibuya

Ripper Collins over Sal Lothario

Great Goliath beat La Pantera Negra

Fred Blassie over Vigilante #1

Destroyer beat Rocky Johnson

Bobo Brazil W/COR Lars Anderson

Earl Maynard beat Black Gordman

John Tolos NC Ciclon Negro

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera beat Paul DeMarco

22 Man Battle Royal:

Victor Rivera W

 

January 13, 1973 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Kim Duk vs. Juan Rivas

Club Championship Trophy:

Kenji Shibuya vs. Destroyer

John Tolos vs. Frankie Laine

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Victor Rivera & La Pantera Negra

January 15, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Earl Maynard vs. Juan Rivas

Frankie Laine vs. Kim Duk

Raul Mata vs. Great Goliath

Destroyer vs. Kenji Shibuya

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Ripper Collins vs. Fred Blassie

January 17, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 6328)

Television Tapings:

Kim Duk over Black Gordman

Mando Lopez W/DQ Juan Rivas

Destroyer beat Billy Rogers

Earl Maynard drew Goliath

Victor Rivera beat Masked Texas

Great Mephisto & Frankie Laine beat Sal Lothario & Kenji Shibuya

January 18, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Vigilante over Hector Lamas

Mando Lopez drew Jan Madrid

Destroyer beat Kenji Shibuya

Victor Rivera over Black Gordman

January 20, 1973 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Mando Lopez vs. Juan Rivas

Kim Duk vs. Black Gordman

Victor Rivera & Kenji Shibuya vs. Destroyer & Frankie Laine

Earl Maynard vs. Great Goliath

January 22, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Raul Mata over Juan Rivas

Frankie Laine drew Earl Maynard

Kim Duk & Kenji Shibuya NC Black Gordman & Great Goliath

Ripper Collins beat Victor Rivera

January 24, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4385)

Television Tapings:

Ripper Collins beat Sal Lothario

Kim Duk beat Invader

Destroyer over Ric Drasin

Victor Rivera beat Outlaw

Jack Brisco beat Vigilante #1

Raul Mata & Mando Lopez W/DQ Black Gordman & Great Goliath

January 25, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Sal Lothario over Vigilante #2

Vigilante #1 beat Billy Rogers

Kim Duk & Victor Rivera & Kenji Shibuya beat Destroyer & Black Gordman & Great Goliath

January 26, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Terry Funk won 17 Man Elimination Tournament

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera W/DQ The Sheik

January 29, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Frankie Laine over Earl Maynard

Destroyer & Gordon Nelson beat Sal Lothario & Raul Mata

Black Gordman & Great Goliath over Kim Duk & Kenji Shibuya

January 31, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4385)

Television Tapings:

Raul Mata & Victor Rivera beat Jan Madrid & Juan Rivas

John Birch W/DQ Destroyer

Mando Lopez W/DQ Black Gordman

Kim Duk & Kenji Shibuya beat Vigilantes

Gordon Nelson over Lou Anthony

Frankie Laine beat Ric Drasin

February 1, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Billy Rogers over Peace Brother Joseph

Sal Lothario beat Juan Rivas

Victor Rivera over Black Gordman

Destroyer NC Kim Duk

February 3, 1973 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jo Casey vs. Bambi Ball

Kim Duk vs. Gordon Nelson

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Destroyer & Frankie Laine

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Ripper Collins vs. Raul Mata

February 9, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10567)

Kim Duk beat Jan Madrid

Masa Saito over Frankie Laine

Earl Maynard drew Juan Rivas

Gordon Nelson beat Kenji Shibuya

Destroyer over Fred Blassie

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Black Gordman & Great Goliath L Raul Mata & David Morgan (title changes hands)

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera beat Terry Funk

 

February 14, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4104)

Television Tapings:

Frankie Laine beat Juan Rivas

Gordon Nelson over Kim Duk

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Masa Saito & Billy Rogers

Victor Rivera beat Masked Texas

Destroyer over Mando Lopez

Raul Mata & David Morgan beat Invader & Outlaw

February 15, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium (att. 1500)

Ann Casey beat Bambi Ball

David Morgan beat Frankie Laine

Destroyer NC Great Goliath

Victor Rivera over Black Gordman

February 21, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5234)

Television Tapings:

Masa Saito over Juan Rivas

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Mando Lopez & Hector Lamas

Raul Mata & David Morgan beat Billy Rogers & Kim Duk

Gordon Nelson beat Ric Drasin

Victor Rivera over Dr. X

Destroyer beat Sal Lothario

February 23, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Kenji Shibuya beat Juan Rivas

Earl Maynard drew Jan Madrid

Ripper Collins & Gordon Nelson beat Masa Saito & Kim Duk

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Raul Mata & David Morgan beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera beat Destroyer

February 28, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4028)

Television Tapings:

Green Shadow beat Jan Madrid

Mando Lopez over Vigilante #2

Raul Mata beat Juan Rivas

Victor Rivera over Bengali

Black Gordman drew Kim Duk

Destroyer & Gordon Nelson beat Masa Saito & Sal Lothario

March 3, 1973 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Kim Duk vs. Green Shadow

Raul Mata vs. Jan Madrid

Victor Rivera vs. Juan Rivas

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Ripper Collins & Gordon Nelson

Club Championship Trophy (Trophy held up)

Destroyer vs. David Morgan (No DQ)

March 7, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4543)

Television Tapings:

Sal Lothario beat Juan Rivas

Victor Rivera beat Jan Madrid

Black Gordman over El Negro

Raul Mata over Billy Rogers

Tony Rocco beat Outlaw

Raul Mata & David Morgan & Masa Saito & Kim Duk beat Destroyer & Gordon Nelson & Great Goliath & Dr. X

March 9, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10237)

Masa Saito drew Juan Rivas

Tony Rocco beat Jan Madrid

Kim Duk over Great Goliath

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Raul Mata & David Morgan beat Destroyer & Gordon Nelson

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera L Black Gordman (title changes hands)

March 14, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 6438)

Television Tapings:

Dr. X beat Sal Lothario

Raul Mata over Vigilante #2

Tony Rocco beat Brother Jerome

Masa Saito & Kim Duk beat Juan Rivas & Jan Madrid

Black Gordman over Mando Lopez

March 15, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Sandy Parker over Bambi Ball

Victor Rivera over Alaskan

Great Goliath beat Masa Saito

David Morgan W/DQ Black Gordman

March 17, 1973 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Kim Duk vs. Juan Rivas

Tony Rocco vs. Gordon Nelson

Americas Tag Team Title Match; (Texas Death Match)

Raul Mata & David Morgan vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

Victor Rivera vs. Ripper Collins

March 18, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Sandy Parker vs. Bambi Ball

Masa Saito & Kim Duk vs. Jan Madrid & Juan Rivas

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Victor Rivera & Tony Rocco

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Raul Mata & David Morgan vs. Ripper Collins & Gordon Nelson

 

 

 

March 21, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Masa Saito over Juan Rivas

Great Goliath beat El Negro

Dr. X beat Sal Lothario

Tony Rocco over Bengali

Kim Duk beat Art Mahalik

Black Gordman & Gordon Nelson beat Raul Mata & David Morgan

March 23, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11429)

Tony Rocco over Juan Rivas

Mr. Saito & Kim Duk over Green Shadow & Mysterious X

David Morgan beat Gordon Nelson

Raul Mata over Great Goliath

Victor Rivera beat Black Gordman

March 25, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Club Championship Trophy Match:

Raul Mata L/DQ Ripper Collins

March 26, 1973 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Tony Rocco vs. Dr. X

Kim Duk vs. Gordon Nelson

Club Championship Trophy:

David Morgan vs. Ripper Collins

Pacific Coast Championship Match:

Raul Mata vs. Black Gordman

Masa Saito vs. Juan Rivas

March 28, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5836)

Television Tapings:

John Birch W/DQ Green Shadow

Raul Mata & David Morgan & Masa Saito & Green Shadow beat Juan Rivas & Kim Duk & Dr. Death & Tony Rocco

Raul Mata over Art Mahalik

Gordon Nelson & Ripper Collins & Great Goliath beat Mando Lopez & Sal Lothario & Victor Rivera

April 1, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Victor Rivera vs. Doctor X

David Morgan vs. Ripper Collins

John Tolos vs. Juan Rivas

Club Championship Trophy Match:

Raul Mata vs. Gordon Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

April 5, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Kim Duk drew Tony Rocco

David Morgan over Dr. X

Great Goliath over Sal Lothario

Victor Rivera W Black Gordman

12 Man Battle Royal:

Victor Rivera W

April 6, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Kim Duk over Juan Rivas (Judo Jacket Match)

Masa Saito drew Tony Rocco

John Tolos beat Dr. X

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Raul Mata & David Morgan drew Ripper Collins & Gordon Nelson

Americas Title Match:

Black Gordman L/DQ Victor Rivera

April 8, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

John Tolos over Gordon Nelson

April 11, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Goliath beat Don Savage

Ric Drasin over Green Shadow

Kim Duk drew Beauregarde

Black Gordman & Masa Saito beat John Tolos & Victor Rivera

Ripper Collins & Gordon Nelson beat Tony Rocco & David Morgan

April 15, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Great Goliath vs. Kim Duk

Victor Rivera vs. Masa Saito

Ripper Collins & Beauregarde vs. Tony Rocco & David Morgan

Club Championship Trophy Match: (Texas Death Match)

Gordon Nelson vs. John Tolos

April 18, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4368)

Television Tapings:

Kim Duk over Peace Brother Jerome

Tony Rocco W/DQ Black Gordman

John Tolos beat Vigilante #2

Beauregarde over Don Savage

Masa Saito over Johnny Rey

Victor Rivera & David Morgan beat Ripper Collins & Gordon Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 20, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 9780)

Tony Rocco drew Beauregarde

Great Goliath beat Sal Lothario

John Tolos over Masa Saito

Kim Duk W/DQ Gordon Nelson

Ripper Collins beat David Morgan

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera beat Black Gordman

April 22, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

David Morgan vs. Beauregarde

Ripper Collins vs. Tony Rocco

Raul Reyes vs. Gordon Nelson

John Tolos & Victor Rivera & Kim Duk vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Masa Saito

April 23, 1973 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Tony Rocco vs. Kim Duk

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Ripper Collins & Beauregarde

Club Championship Trophy:

Masa Saito vs. Victor Rivera

Raul Reyes vs. Gordon Nelson

April 25, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Kim Duk over Bengali

Beauregarde over Lou Anthony

Ripper Collins & Gordon Nelson beat Mando Lopez & Ric Drasin

Victor Rivera beat Masked Texas

Raul Reyes over Outlaw

John Tolos & Tony Rocco & Billy Rogers beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Masa Saito

April 26, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Beauregarde drew Kim Duk

Green Shadow over Ric Drasin

Raul Reyes beat Gordon Nelson

Victor Rivera W/DQ Great Goliath

April 30, 1973 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Kim Duk & Tony Rocco vs. Masa Saito & Juan Rivas

Ray Mendoza & Raul Reyes vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

Victor Rivera & John Tolos vs. Beauregarde & Gordon Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5748)

Television Tapings:

Kim Duk beat Tony Rocco

Ripper Collins over Billy Rogers

John Tolos beat Brother Jerome

Victor Rivera beat Brother Joseph

Great Goliath beat Sal Lothario

Ray Mendoza & Raul Reyes beat Beauregarde & Gordon Nelson

May 3, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Bambi Ball over Sandy Parker

Art Mahalik beat Sal Lothario

Kim Duk over Beauregarde

Raul Reyes & Victor Rivera beat Great Goliath & Gordon Nelson

May 4, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tony Rocco beat Art Mahalik

Kim Duk over Beauregarde

Ray Mendoza & Raul Reyes beat Ripper Collins & Gordon Nelson

John Tolos over Black Gordman

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera over Great Goliath

May 6, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Tony Rocco vs. Beauregarde

Ray Mendoza vs. Masa Saito

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. John Tolos & Kim Duk

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Ripper Collins vs. Raul Reyes

May 9, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5829)

Television Tapings:

Kim Duk beat Beauregarde

Masa Saito over Sal Lothario

Victor Rivera beat Invader

Black Gordman & Great Goliath drew Tony Rocco & Mando Lopez

Ray Mendoza & Raul Reyes beat Art Mahalik & Bengali

May 12, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - KCOP Studios

Television Tapings:

Ray Mendoza vs. Raul Reyes

May 16, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4986)

Television Tapings:

Kim Duk beat Vigilante #2

Mando Lopez beat Vigilante #1

Ray Mendoza & Raul Reyes beat Beauregarde & Outlaw

Sonny King beat Art Mahalik

Masa Saito over Lou Anthony

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Tony Rocco & Sal Lothario

May 18, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 6436)

Sonny King over Beauregarde

Tony Rocco beat Kim Duk

Luke Graham beat Mando Lopez

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ray Mendoza & Raul Reyes

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera beat Masa Saito

May 20, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Tony Rocco vs. Ulysses

Sonny King vs. Red Demon

Ray Mendoza vs. Bill Williams

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Raul Reyes over Great Goliath

May 23, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4384)

Television Tapings:

Suni War Cloud & Ric Drasin beat Great Yamamoto & Colosso Colosetti

Pak Song over Rex Arnold

Dr. Death beat Sal Lothario

Raul Mata over Outlaw

Man Mountain Mike beat Vigilantes (handicap match)

John Tolos over Mando Lopez

May 27, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Tony Rocco vs. Kim Duk

John Tolos vs. Great Goliath

Victor Rivera & Ray Mendoza vs. Bill Williams & Green Shadow

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Raul Reyes vs. Black Gordman

May 30, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mando Lopez drew Beauregarde

Sonny King over Green Shadow

Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Beauregarde & Luke Graham & Bill Williams drew Mando Lopez & Raul Reyes & Ray Mendoza & Tony Rocco & Kim Duk

John Tolos & Victor Rivera over Fritz Von Goering & Art Mahalik

June 1, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tony Rocco over Jan Madrid

Sonny King beat Kim Duk
Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Raul Reyes & Ray Mendoza L Black Gordman & Great Goliath (title changes hands)

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera over John Tolos

 

 

June 3, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Kim Duk vs. Beast

Sonny King vs. Beauregarde

Raul Reyes vs. Bill Williams

Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Luke Graham vs. John Tolos & Ray Mendoza & Tony Rocco

June 5, 1973 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att. 892)

Don Savage over Art Mahalik

Don Savage beat Green Shadow

Mando Lopez & Ulysses beat Vigilantes
John Tolos beat Ray Mendoza

June 6, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Ray Mendoza

The Beast over Puma De Sonara

Sonny King over Vigilante #1

Raul Reyes beat Red Demon

Raul Mata & Tony Rocco beat Bengali & Jan Madrid

Great Goliath beat Billy Rogers

June 9, 1973 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

El Negro vs. Beast

Tony Rocco vs. Great Goliath

Victor Rivera vs. Green Shadow

Club Championship Trophy:

John Tolos vs. Raul Reyes

Sonny King vs. Black Gordman

June 13, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Raul Reyes & Victor Rivera over Jan Madrid & Peace Brother Joseph

John Tolos beat Ulysses

Raul Mata & Tony Rocco over Art Mahalik & Bill Williams

Beast over El Negro

Sonny King over Bengali

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Mando Lopez & Sal Lothario

June 15, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10127)

Raul Mata beat Peace Brother Joseph

Sonny King beat Bill Williams

Raul Reyes over Ripper Collins

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Sonny King & Tony Rocco beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera L John Tolos CNC - blood

 

 

June 20, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Tony Rocco over Bengali

John Tolos beat Hector Lamas

Sonny King beat Art Mahalik

Victor Rivera & El Solitario & Raul Reyes & Tony Rocco & Mando Lopez over Beast & Bengali & Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Luke Graham

June 21, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strolich Stadium

Green Shadow beat Billy Rogers

Masked Texas beat El Negro

Tony Rocco over Jan Madrid
Beast & John Tolos beat Raul Reyes & Victor Rivera

June 23, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

El Solitario vs. Raul Reyes

June 24, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Raul Reyes NC Beast

El Solitario & Ruben Juarez beat John Tolos & Luke Graham

June 26, 1973 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

John Birch over Art Mahalik

Don Savage beat Pat Fraley Jr

Tony Rocco W/DQ The Beast

Luke Graham & John Tolos beat Sonny King & Victor Rivera

June 27, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ruben Juarez & Raul Reyes & Victor Rivera beat Beast & Dr. X & Luke
Graham

Gorilla Monsoon over Hector Lamas & Sal Lothario (handicap match)

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Tony Rocco & Billy Rogers

El Solitario over Jan Madrid

Sonny King over Art Mahalik

John Tolos beat El Negro

June 29, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Colosso Colossetti drew El Solitario

Beast & Luke Graham beat Mando Lopez & Tony Rocco

Rocky Johnson beat Masa Saito

John Tolos beat Sonny King

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ruben Juarez & Raul Reyes

Americas Title Match:
Victor Rivera beat Gorilla Monsoon

July 2, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Raul Reyes vs. Beast (No Stopping For Blood)

John Tolos & Luke Graham & Colosso Colosetti vs. El Solitario & Ruben Juarez & Sonny King

July 4, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman W/DQ Raul Reyes
Ruben Juarez & El Solitario beat Vigilantes
Victor Rivera beat Jan Madrid
Luke Graham beat Sal Lothario
Colosso Colisetti beat Lou Anthony
Tony Rocco beat Beast

July 11, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Tony Rocco beat Mando Lopez

El Solitario over Outlaw

Ruben Juarez beat Jan Madrid

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Hector Lamas & El Negro

Jack Brisco beat Art Mahalik

Luke Graham & Colosso Colosetti beat Raul & Victor Reyes

July 13, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11221)

Tony Rocco W/DQ Luke Graham

Rocky Johnson beat Art Mahalik

El Solitario over Beast

Ruben Juarez drew Colosso Colosetti

John Tolos beat Sonny King

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Victor Rivera & Raul Reyes beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath (title changes hands)

July 17, 1973 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att. 1079)

Tony Rocco drew El Solitario

Ruben Juarez over Beast

Raul Reyes beat Colosso Colosetti

Luke Graham & John Tolos NC Sonny King & Victor Rivera

July 18, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4386)

Television Tapings:

Sonny King beat Colosso Colosetti

Tony Rocco drew Colosso Colosetti

El Solitario & Ruben Juarez & Raul Reyes drew John Tolos & Luke Graham & Art Mahalik

Victor Rivera beat Outlaw

Earl Maynard over Masked Referee

July 23, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Raul Reyes vs. Tony Rocco

Earl Maynard vs. Colosso Colosetti

Sonny King vs. Beast

John Tolos & Luke Graham vs. El Solitario & Ruben Juarez

 

 

July 25, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4627)

Television Tapings:

Sonny King & Tony Rocco beat Vigilantes

Mando Lopez W/DQ Colosso Colosetti

Ruben Juarez & El Solitario beat Bengali & Outlaw

Terry Funk beat Don Savage

John Tolos & Luke Graham W/DQ Victor Rivera & Raul Reyes

July 26, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Vigilante over Frank Zomar

Ruben Juarez beat Fred Fraley

El Solitario over Jan Madrid

Sonny King W/DQ John Tolos

July 27, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Raul Reyes drew Tony Rocco

Mr. Wrestling & Colosso Colosetti beat Ruben Juarez & El Solitario

Sonny King over Luke Graham

John Tolos beat Rocky Johnson

Americas Title Match:

Terry Funk L Victor Rivera (title changes hands)

July 30, 1973 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Ruben Juarez vs. Tony Rocco

El Solitario vs. Colosso Colosetti

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Victor Rivera & Raul Reyes vs. John Tolos & Mr. Wrestling

August 1, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4167)
Television Tapings:

Sonny King beat Bengali

Victor Rivera & Raul Reyes drew Tony Rocco & Ruben Juarez

Mr. Wrestling beat Mando Lopez

John Tolos over El Negro

Colosso Colosetti beat El Solitario

August 8, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3987)
Television Tapings:

Great Yamamoto beat Don Savage

Colosso Colosseti beat El Negro

El Solitario over Billy Rogers

John Tolos beat John Birch

Pak Song over Lou Anthony

Raul Reyes & Ruben Juarez & Sonny King & Tony Rocco beat Peace Brothers & Mr. Wrestling & Jan Madrid

 

 

 

 

August 10, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11317)

Great Yamamoto beat John Birch

Raul Reyes over Jan Madrid

Earl Maynard drew Tony Rocco

Ruben Juarez beat Mr. Wrestling

Pak Song over Sonny King

Colosso Colosetti beat El Solitario

John Tolos beat Victor Rivera

August 15, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4237)
Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Earl Maynard over Jan Madrid

Colosso Colosetti & Great Yamamoto beat Mando Lopez & El Negro

Fred Blassie over Masked Texas

Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling beat Ruben Juarez & Raul Reyes

August 16, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

John Birch over Bengali

Earl Maynard beat Jan Madrid

Tony Rocco NC Mr. Wrestling

Ruben Juarez over Pak Song

August 22, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Television Tapings:

Tojo Yamamoto beat Billy Rogers

Ruben Juarez & Raul Reyes over Bengali & Colosso Colosetti

John Tolos beat Ric Drasin

Tony Rocco & Mando Lopez beat Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling

Victor Rivera over Art Mahalik

August 23, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Tony Rocco over Peace Brother Joseph

Ric Drasin over Bengali

Mando Lopez beat Peace Brother Jerome

Ruben Juarez over Art Mahalik

Mr. Wrestling over Billy Tipton

Johnny Powers beat Pak Song

15 Man Battle Royal:

Mr. Wrestling W

August 24, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Tony Rocco beat Jan Madrid

Great Yamamoto beat Earl Maynard

Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Powers & Don Carson
Fred Blassie beat Colosso Colosetti
Americas Tag Team Title Match:
Ruben Juarez & Raul Reyes beat Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling

Americas Title Match:

Victor Rivera L John Tolos (title changes hands)

August 29, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4827)
Television Tapings:

Suni War Cloud over Colosso Colossetti

Fred Blassie beat Vigilante

Ruben Juarez over Great Yamamoto

Tony Rocco drew Raul Reyes

Pak Song beat Don Savage

John Tolos beat Greg Valentine

August 30, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Sal Lothario drew Jan Madrid

Colosso Colosetti over Greg Valentine

Tony Rocco beat Mr. Wrestling

Ruben Juarez beat Pak Song

September 5, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie Team of 5 over Colosso Colosetti's Team of 5
Mando Lopez drew Outlaw

Raul Reyes drew Mr. Wrestling

September 6, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Peace Brother Joseph over Billy Tipton

Ruben Juarez beat Jan Madrid

Pak Song over Sal Lothario

Tony Rocco beat Mr. Wrestling

September 7, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11237)

Mando Lopez drew Fritz Von Goering

Great Yamamoto drew Tony Rocco

Suni War Cloud beat Colosso Colosetti

Raul Reyes beat Mr. Wrestling

Ruben Juarez over Pak Song

Fred Blassie beat John Tolos

September 12, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4533)

Television Tapings:

Duane Allen W/DQ Rex Arnold

Tony Rocco beat Green Shadow

Suni War Cloud over Jan Madrid

Sal Lothario W/DQ Colosso Colosetti

Great Yamamoto over Mando Lopez

John Tolos & Pak Song & Mr Wrestling beat Fred Blassie & Ruben Juarez & Raul Reyes

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 19, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4334)

Television Tapings:

Tony Rocco beat Rex Arnold

Suni War Cloud beat Billy Rogers

Mr. Wrestling & Pak Song drew Sal Lothario & John Birch

John Tolos beat Billy Rogers

Fred Blassie & Raul Reyes & Ruben Juarez W/DQ Colosso Colosetti & Masked Texas & Great Yamamoto

September 20, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Lou Anthony drew Peace Brother Joseph

Tony Rocco over Rex Arnold

Sal Lothario W/DQ Colosso Colosetti

John Tolos beat Fred Blassie

September 21, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sal Lothario drew Bengali

John Birch beat Outlaw

Suni War Cloud drew Great Yamamoto

Tony Rocco drew Colosso Colosetti

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Ruben Juarez & Raul Reyes beat Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling

Americas Title Match:

John Tolos over Fred Blassie

September 26, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4334)

Television Tapings:

Suni War Cloud W/DQ Colosso Colosetti & Great Yamamoto

Ruben Juarez drew John Tolos

Dr. Death beat Sal Lothario

Tony Rocco over Don Savage

Mr. Wrestling over Don Savage

Pak Song beat Ali Bey

September 27, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Bengali drew Sal Lothario

Colosso Colosetti W/DQ Great Yamamoto

Raul Reyes & Tony Rocco beat Pak Song & John Tolos

October 3, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2234)

Television Tapings:

Suni War Cloud & Tony Rocco beat Colosso Colosetti & Great Yamamoto

Dr. Death beat Lou Anthony

Raul Reyes W/DQ Great Yamamoto

Mr. Wrestling beat El Negro

John Tolos over Ali Bey

Ruben Juarez beat Fritz Von Goering

 

 

October 4, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Colosso Colosetti over Billy Rogers

Ric Drasin over Vigilante

Tony Rocco beat Great Yamamoto

Raul Reyes beat John Tolos

October 10, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4253)

Television Tapings:

Mr. Wrestling drew Suni War Cloud

Pak Song beat Fritz Von Goering

Dr. Death over Mando Lopez

John Tolos drew Tony Rocco

Raul Reyes & Ruben Juarez drew Colosso Colosetti & Great Yamamoto

October 11, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Sal Lothario drew Vigilante

Pak Song beat John Birch

Colosso Colosetti over Tony Rocco

John Tolos beat Raul Reyes

October 17, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4274)

Television Tapings:

Mando Lopez beat Great Yamamoto

Bengali drew Lou Anthony

Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling drew Suni War Cloud & Tony Rocco

John Tolos beat Sal Lothario

Raul Reyes & Ruben Juarez & Pak Song beat Peace Brothers & Colosso Colosetti

October 18, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Pak Song over Colosso Colosetti

John Birch & Sal Lothario NC Peace Brothers

Raul Reyes beat John Tolos

October 19, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Suni War Cloud over Rex Arnold

Great Yamamoto beat Tony Rocco

Colosso Colosetti beat Mando Lopez

Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling beat Pak Song & Kenji Shibuya

Raul Reyes over John Tolos

October 24, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling beat Mando Lopez & Pak Song

Raul Reyes over Bengali

John Tolos beat Don Savage

Colosso Colosetti & Great Yamamoto beat Suni War Cloud & El Negro

Pak Song over Invader

 

 

 

October 25, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Bengali over Ric Drasin

Great Yamamoto over El Negro

Pak Song beat Rex Arnold

Raul Reyes over John Tolos

October 27, 1973 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Great Yamamoto & Colosso Colosetti L Raul Reyes & Raul Mata (title changes hands)

October 31, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Suni War Cloud & Mando Lopez beat Great Yamato & Colosso Colosetti

Raul Mata beat Bengali

Pak Song over Rex Arnold

Raul Reyes W/DQ Dr. Death

Gorilla Monsoon beat Bob Griffin & Invader (handicap match)

November 1, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Bengali over Lou Anthony

Colosso Colosetti beat Sal Lothario

Duane Allen over Peace Brother Joseph

John Tolos & Mr. Wrestling beat Raul Reyes & Pak Song

November 2, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Suni War Cloud NC Great Yamamoto

Duane Allen beat Brother Joseph

Colosso Colesetti beat Brother Jerome

Pak Song over Karl Von Steiger

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Raul Mata & Raul Reyes W/DQ Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling

Americas Title Match:

John Tolos beat Gorilla Monsoon (sub. Johnny Valentine)

November 3, 1973 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Ric Drasin & Billy Rogers drew Colosso Colosetti & Great Yamamoto

Duane Allen beat Vigilante #2

Raul Mata beat Dr. Death

Pak Song beat Fritz Von Goering

November 7, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4922)

Television Tapings:

Mr. Wrestling over Ric Drasin

Great Yamamoto drew Suni War Cloud

Mando Lopez W/DQ Dr. Death

Pak Song over Vigilante #1

Raul Mata & Raul Reyes beat Outlaw & Colosso Colosetti

Duane Allen over Buddy Rose

November 8, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Peace Brother Joseph over Ric Drasin

Duane Allen beat Rex Arnold

Great Yamamoto beat Billy Rogers

John Tolos & Mr. Wrestling over Raul Reyes & Pak Song

November 10, 1973 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Duane Allen beat Outlaw

John Tolos beat Mando Lopez

Raul Mata drew Dr. Death

Pak Song beat Buddy Rose & Rex Arnold

November 14, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4922)

Television Tapings:

Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling beat Sal Lothario & El Negro

Raul Mata beat Don Reeves

Raul Reyes beat Mando Lopez

Duane Allen beat Rex Arnold

Pak Song beat Vigilante #1 & Buddy Rose

November 15, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Lou Anthony drew Peace Brother Joseph

John Birch beat Colosso Colosetti

Mr. Wrestling over Raul Reyes

Pak Song NC John Tolos

November 16, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Man Mountain Mike over Buddy Rose

Raul Reyes over Dr. Death

Suni War Cloud beat Great Yamamoto

Raul Mata beat Mr. Wrestling

Duane Allen over Colosso Colosetti

Americas Title Match:

John Tolos L Pak Song (title changes hands)

November 17, 1973 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling beat Raul Mata & Raul Reyes

Pak Song beat Buddy Rose

Great Yamamoto beat Sal Lothario

Man Mountain Mike beat Dan Reeves

November 19, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Pak Song over Bengali

Victor Rivera beat Big Bad John

Man Mountain Mike & Raul Mata over Black Gordman & Great Goliath

Andre the Giant W/DQ John Tolos

 

 

November 21, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Suni War Cloud & Ric Drasin beat Great Yamamoto & Colosso Colossetti

Pak Song beat Rex Arnold

Dr. Death over Sal Lothario

Raul Mata beat Outlaw

Man Mountain Mike beat Vigilantes (handicap match)

John Tolos over Mando Lopez

November 24, 1973 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Dr. Death beat Ric Drasin

John Tolos & Fritz Von Goering beat Mando Lopez & Suni War Cloud

Great Yamamoto WCOR Raul Mata

Man Mountain Mike beat Buddy Rose & Rex Arnold

November 28, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4267)

Television Tapings:

Ric Drasin beat Great Yamamoto

Dr. Death drew Suni War Cloud

Man Mountain Mike beat Invader & Outlaw & Masked Texas (handicap match)

Fritz Von Goering beat Raul Mata

Pak Song over Colosso Colosetti

November 29, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

John Birch over Outlaw

Duane Allen W/DQ Buddy Rose

Bengali drew Suni War Cloud

Man Mountain Mike beat Rex Arnold

Pak Song over Fritz von Goering

10 Man Battle Royal:

Duane Allen & Pak Song W

November 30, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 9068)

Suni War Cloud beat Ric Drasin

Raul Mata over Great Yamamoto

Sandy Parker beat Bambi Ball

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Mr. Wrestling & Dr. Death L/DQ Man Mountain Mike

Duane Allen over Fritz Von Goering

Americas Title Match:

Pak Song beat John Tolos

 

 

 

 

 

 

December 1, 1973 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Jim St. Clair beat Vigilante #1

Sandy Parker beat Bambi Ball

John Tolos beat Mablo Cordoza

Duane Allen beat Great Yamamoto

Fred Blassie beat Brother Joseph

Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling beat Fred Blassie & Sal Lothario

Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling beat Suni War Cloud & Mablo Cordoza

County Boy Dean beat Rex Arnold

Duane Allen beat Outlaw

John Tolos beat Jim St. Clair

December 5, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3961)

Television Tapings:

Mr. Wrestling & Dr. Death beat Suni War Cloud & Outlaw

Pak Song drew Dr. Death

Duane Allen beat Brother Joseph

Raul Mata beat Great Yamamoto

December 6, 1973 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Sandy Parker W/DQ Betty Nicoli

Lou Anthony drew Buddy Rose

John Birch over Great Yamamoto

Duane Allen & Pak Song beat Great Yamamoto & Mr. Wrestling

December 7, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 7924)

Vigilantes beat Country Boy Dean

Suni War Cloud drew Mr. Seki

Betty Nicoli over Sandy Parker

Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling W/DQ Fred Blassie & Raul Mata

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

John Tolos over Duane Allen

Americas Title Match:

Pak Song beat Great Yamamoto

December 12, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sandy Parker beat Barbi Dahl

Buddy Rose over Ric Drasin

Kim Sung Ho beat Mando Lopez

Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling beat Suni War Cloud & Pak Song

Victor Rivera & Raul Mata beat Vigilante #1 & Brother Joseph

December 15, 1973 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Little Bruiser drew Little Bobo

Kim Sung Ho beat Ric Drasin

Raul Mata & Victor Rivera beat Vigilantes

Ray Mendoza beat Bengali

December 19, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3987)

Television Tapings:

Mr. Wrestling beat Sal Lothario

Kim Sung Ho beat Billy Rogers

Pak Song beat Buddy Rose

John Tolos over Suni War Cloud

Victor Rivera & Raul Mata beat Bengali & Outlaw

Ray Mendoza W/DQ Dr. Death

December 21, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Duane Allen beat Vigilante #2

Mando Lopez over Vigilante #1

Haiti Kid beat Little Tojo

John Tolos beat Fred Blassie

NWA Lightheavyweight Title Match:

Ray Mendoza beat Kim Sung Ho

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Victor Rivera & Raul Mata beat Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling

Americas Title Match:

Pak Song over Seiji Sakaguchi

December 22, 1973 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Haiti Kid & Pak Song beat Dr. Death & Little Tojo

Victor Rivera & Raul Mata beat King Sung Ho & Bengali

Duane Allen W/DQ John Tolos

Ray Mendoza beat Mr. Seki

Raul Mata & Rey Mendoza & Pak Song beat Dr. Death & Mr. Seki & Kim Sung Ho Duane Allen W/DQ Bengali

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

December 26, 1973 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mando Lopez beat Bengali

Dr. Death & Mr. Wrestling & John Tolos beat Victor Rivera & Raul Mata & Sal Lothario

Little Bobo & Haiti Kid beat Little Bruiser & Little Tojo

Sandy Parker beat Barbie Dahl

Mr. Wrestling & Little Tokyo beat Suni War Cloud & Haiti Kid

Pak Song beat Ali Bey

Bengali & Outlaw beat Billy Rogers & Sal Lothario

Raul Mata & Ray Mendoza & Victor Rivera W/DQ Kim Sung Ho & Dr. Death & John Tolos

Country Boy Dean beat Buddy Rose

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/5/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat Luke Graham dq
Lonnie Mayne drew Joe Carollo
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ruben Basquey
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jack Lanza

1/6/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne beat Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol
The Butcher beat Nick Bockwinkel
Pedro Morales vs ?
Jack Lanza vs ?

1/9/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Pedro Morales drew El Mongol
Death Match
Gorilla Monsoon beat Luke Graham   
Judy Grable beat Linda Carroll to win California Women's Title
Cowboy Jack Lanza beat Art Michalik
Mr. Moto drew Lonnie Mayne
Mad Butcher drew Joe Carollo
att: SRO 10,400

1/12/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham drew Jack Lanza
Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Joe Carollo & Johnny Vander
Pedro Morales drew Mad Butcher
Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Galarza

1/13/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pedro Morales vs El Mongol 2/3
Chain Match
Luke Graham ddq Gorilla Monsoon
Mad Butcher vs Mr Moto
Jack Lanza vs Lonnie Mayne

1/14/66 San Diego
Pedro Morales beat Lonnie Mayne dq
El Mongol beat Mr. Moto
Joe Carollo beat Gorilla Monsoon
Luke Graham beat Bob Kappel
Jack Lanza beat Don Savage

1/19/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Lanza & Jack Allen
El Mongol beat Bob Kappel
Gorilla Monsoon drew Joe Carollo
Mad Butcher drew Mr. Moto

1/20/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Pedro Morales & Mr Moto
Luke Graham beat Joe Carollo 2/3
Lonnie Mayne drew Mad Butcher
Jack Lanza vs Tony Galarza

1/21/66 San Diego
El Mongol drew Pedro Morales
Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne beat Joe Carollo & Jack Lanza
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Galarza
Mr. Moto beat Don Jardine

1/23/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales drew Ray Stevens
Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne  
Bill Watts beat Art Michalik
Jack Lanza beat Mad Butcher
Mr. Moto beat The Mummy
Joe Carollo drew Don Savage

1/26/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol drew Alberto Torres & Joe Carollo
Lonnie Mayne drew Mad Butcher
Luke Graham beat The Mummy
Jack Lanza beat Bob Kappel

1/27/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
One Fall to a Finish
El Mongol beat Mr Moto
Alberto Torres beat Mad Butcher 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Lanza 2/3
Bob Kappel beat Lonnie Mayne dq

1/28/66 San Diego
El Mongol beat Luke Graham
Holly Howard beat Millie Zec
Lonnie Mayne beat Joe Carollo
Mr. Moto beat Art Michalik
Jack Lanza drew Alberto Torres

2/1/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Jack Lanza beat Gorilla Monsoon & Batman
El Mongol beat Mr Moto via pin
Lonnie Mayne beat Bob Kappel

2/2/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Luke Graham & Mr. Moto 2/3
Jack Lanza beat Don Savage
Lonnie Mayne drew Bob Kappel
Alberto Torres beat Billy Kluzer
att: 7,867

2/3/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Tag Team Champions Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Jack Lanza & Bob Kappel 2/3
Alberto Torres beat Lonnie Mayne 2/3
Luke Graham drew Mr Moto
Billy Kulzer beat The Mummy

2/9/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Alberto Torres beat Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol to win the WWA Tag Team Title
Jack Lanza beat Johnny Vandor
Luke Graham beat Bob Kappel
Lonnie Mayne beat Don Savage

2/10/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Alberto Torres beat Luke Graham 2/3
El Mongol beat Jack Lanza 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bob Kappel
Lonnie Mayne drew Thunderbolt Patterson

2/13/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Title Match
Pedro Morales (c) beat El Mongol via cuts
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Lanza
Thunderbolt Patterson & Alberto Torres drew Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne
Hollie Howard beat Nellie Yetts
Bill Watts beat The Spoiler
Mr Moto beat Art Michalik

2/16/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Lanza & Bob Kappel
El Mongol beat Broadway Venus
Thunderbolt Patterson beat KO Murphy
Alberto Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich dq

2/17/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy 2/3
WWA Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne 2/3
El Mongol beat Jack Lanza in 0:55
Gorilla Monsoon drew Nikita Mulkovich

2/23/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Alberto Torres drew Luke Graham when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Don Savage
Nikita Mulkovich drew Jack Lanza
Crusher Karlson beat Broadway Venus

2/24/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Alberto Torres beat El Mongol 2-0, 2nd fall by dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Nikita Mulkovich on a 3rd fall dq
Gorilla Monsoon & Krusher Karlson beat Jack Lanza & Dave Cox
Luke Graham beat Billy Kulzer

2/25/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Match
El Mongol beat Gorilla Monsoon dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham
Mighty Atlas beat Dave Cox
Alberto Torres drew Jack Lanza
Nikita Mulkovitch beat Bob Kappel
Krusher Karlson beat Don Savage

3/2/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin drew Alberto Torres
Gorilla Monsoon & Crusher Carlson beat Jack Lanza & Dave Cox
Thunderbolt Patterson drew Nikita Mulkovich
Mighty Atlas drew Tony Galarza

3/3/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Holly Howard beat Millie Zec
WWA Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gorilla Monsoon & Krusher Karlson 2-0, 2nd fall by dq
Buddy Austin beat Jack Lanza
Mighty Atlas beat Dave Cox
Mr Moto drew Nikita Mulkovich

3/9/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson drew El Mongol & Nikita Mulkovich
Buddy Austin beat Dave Cox
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Galarza
Mighty Atlas drew Jack Lanza

3/10/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Brass Knuckles Match
El Mongol dcor Thunderbolt Patterson
Buddy Austin & Mighty Atlas beat Mr Moto & Jack Lanza
Alberto Torres drew Nikita Mulkovich
Gorilla Monsoon beat Dave Cox

3/16/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Bobby Meyer
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Nikita Mulkovich
Alberto Torres drew Jack Lanza
Mighty Atlas beat Billy Klutzer

3/17/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson beat El Mongol & Nikita Mulkovich 2/3
California Women's Title
Maria Deleon beat Verne Bottoms 2/3
Jack Lanza beat Gorilla Monsoon dq
Buddy Austin beat Mr Moto

3/23/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Rick Renaldo
Gorilla Monsoon beat Broadway Venus
El Mongol beat Jack Lanza
Beatnik Bill drew Bill Klutzer
Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mighty Atlas & Johnny Vander

3/24/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol on a 3rd fall dq
Jack Lanza beat Nikita Mulkovich 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon ddq Mighty Atlas
Beatnick Duke beat Billy Kulzer

3/30/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Gorilla Monsoon & Alberto Torres beat Buddy Austin & Mighty Atlas 2/3
Little Beaver beat Cowboy Cassidy
Gorilla Monsoon beat Rick Renaldo
Beatnik Bill beat Bobby Tipton
El Mongol beat Jack Lanza
Fuzzy Cupid beat Jamaica Kid

3/31/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy 2/3
Buddy Austin beat Jack Lanza 2/3
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ricky Renaldo
Alberto Torres drew El Mongol

4/1/66/ San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Buddy Austin vs Jack Lanza
Beatnik Dale vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Mighty Atlas vs Alberto Torres
El Mongol vs Nikita Mulkovich
Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy

4/5/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gorilla Monsoon beat Buddy Austin
El Mongol beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Alberto Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Lanza beat Johnny Vander

4/6/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Jack Lanza drew Alberto Torres
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Don Savage & Rick Renaldo
Nikita Mulkovich drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Mighty Atlas beat Bobby Tipton

4/7/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Gorilla Monsoon & Nikita Mulkovich 2-0
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mighty Atlas on a 3rd fall dq
Alberto Torres drew Jack Lanza
Beatnik Duke beat Ricky Renaldo

4/13/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Gorilla Monsoon beat Nikita Mulkovich & El Mongol
Mulkovich had whiskers shaven
Buddy Austin drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Alberto Torres beat Mighty Atlas
Beatnik Bill beat Billy Tipton
Jack Lanza beat Johnny Vander

4/14/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Kathy Starr beat Johnnie Mae Young 2/3
Buddy Austin & El Mongol ddq Bobo Brazil & Thunderbolt Patterson in 3rd fall
Princess Tora Tonah beat La Santa
Alberto Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich dq
Jack Lanza drew Mighty Atlas

4/15/66 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Buddy Austin beat Thunderbolt Patterson
El Mongol beat Nikita Mulkovich
Kathy Starr beat Princess Torah Tona
Mae Young beat Maria Pisa

4/17/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson to win WWA Tag Title
Chain Match
Bobo Brazil drew Gorilla Monsoon
Mae Young beat Kathy Starr
Princess Tora Tomah beat La Santa
Jack Lanza beat Mighty Atlas
Nikita Mulkovich beat Rick Renaldo

4/19/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Lanza
Buddy Austin beat Alberto Torres
Nikita Mulkovich drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Kathy Starr & Princess Torah Tona beat Mae Young & Maria Pisa

4/20/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin & El Mongol drew Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson
Kathy Starr drew Johnnie Mae Young
Princess Torah Toma drew La Santa
Gorilla Monsoon drew Jack Lanza
Ray Ludlow beat Mighty Atlas dq

4/21/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Kathy Starr & Princess Tona Tonah beat Johnnie Mae Young & La Santa 2/3
El Mongol beat Alberto Torres 2/3
Buddy Austin beat Gorilla Monsoon  COR
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mighty Atlas
Jack Lanza drew Nikita Mulkovich

4/27/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Ray Ludlow
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gorilla Monsoon via forfeit
Luis Hernandez beat Johnny Vander
El Mongol beat Rick Renaldo
Jack Lanza beat Nikita Mulkovich
Beatnik Bill beat Billy Klutzer

4/28/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Chain Match, Loser Leaves Town
Buddy Austin beat Gorilla Monsoon
Luis Hernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson & Jack Lanza beat Mighty Atlas & El Mongol & Nikita Mulkovich dq
Luis Hernandez beat Mighty Atlas
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Nikita Mulkovich dq
El Mongol drew Jack Lanza

4/29/66 San Diego
Luis Hernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol
Jack Lanza beat Mighty Atlas
Nikita Mulkovich beat Don Savage
Beatnik Duke drew Rick Renaldo

5/4/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Ricky Hunter
Bobo Brazil & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mighty Atlas & Don Savage
Luis Hernandez drew Nikita Mulkovich
El Mongol drew Jack Lanza

5/5/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Luis Hernandez beat Buddy Austin when the bout was stopped in the 3rd fall because Austin was bleeding too badly
Bobo Brazil & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mighty Atlas & Nikita Mulkovich 2-0
El Mongol beat Jack Lanza
Ricky Renaldo drew Johnny Vander

5/6/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Bobo Brazil & Thunderbolt Patterson
Johnny Mae Young & La Santa beat Mae Weston & Josie Rivera
Luis Henrandez beat Mighty Atlas
Jack Lanza beat Don Savage
Nikita Mulkovich beat Broadway Venus
Art Michalik beat Johnny Vander

5/8/66 San Diego
Luis Hernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol
Mae Young beat Mae Weston
Mighty Atlas & Jack Lanza & Nikita Mulkovich beat Baby Destroyer & Beatnik Duke & Van Goh

5/11/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Larry Williams 2-0
Luis Hernandez beat Don Savage
Johnnie Mae Young beat Mae Weston
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jack Lanza drew El Mongol & Nikita Mulkovich
Nikita Mulkovich drew Jack Lanza

5/12/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Western States Title Match
Luis Hernandez beat Buddy Austin on a 3rd fall dq
Mae Weston & Josie Navarro beat Johnny Mae Young & La Santa on a 3rd fall dq
El Mongol drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Jack Lanza beat Mighty Atlas dq

5/18/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Nikita Mulkovich & El Mongol beat Bruce Kirk & Mava Toga
Luis Hernandez beat Mighty Atlas
Baby Destroyer beat Ray Ludlow
Baby Destroyer drew Jack Lanza

5/19/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Luis Hernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat El Mongol & Nikita Mulkovich 2/3
Johnnie Mae Young beat Josie Navarro 2/3
Bruce Kirk beat Mighty Atlas dq
Baby Destroyer drew Jack Lanza

5/20/66 San Diego
El Mongol beat Thudnerbolt Patterson
La Santa & Mae Young beat Josie Navarro & Mae Weston
Jack Lanza beat Art Michalik
Luis Hernandez beat Nikita Mulkovich
Baby Destroyer beat Beatnik Duke

5/25/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luis Hernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mighty Atlas & Baby Destroyer
Crusher Shields beat Jack Allen

5/26/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol 2-0, 2nd fall by dq
Maria Deleon beat Mae Weston on a 3rd fall dq
Luis Hernandez beat Nikita Mulkovich
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Baby Destroyer dq
Jack Lanza beat Bruce Kirk

5/26/66 San Diego
El Mongol beat Thunderbolt Patterson
La Santa & Mae Young beat Josie Navarro & Mae Weston

5/27/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Pedro Morales beat Ray Shields 2/3
Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol dq
Luis Hernandez beat Bob Boyer
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Lanza beat Art Michalik
Bruce Kirk drew Mighty Atlas

5/31/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Austin & El Mongol vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Luis Hernandez
WWA Champion Pedro Morales vs Baby Destroyer

6/1/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Jack Lanza & Billy Kulzer
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Baby Destroyer & Don Savage
Thunderbolt Patterson drew Mighty Atlas
Bruce Kirk beat Johnny Vander

6/2/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Luis Hernandez 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Jack Lanza 2/3
Johnnie Mae Young beat Mae Weston
Bruce Kirk beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/3/66 San Diego
Pedro Morales beat El Mongol
Mae Young beat Mae Weston
Baby Destroyer beat Ray Ludlow
Luis Hernandez beat Mighty Atlas
Bruce Kirk drew Art Michalik

6/7/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat El Mongol 25:00
Luis Hernandez & Bruce Kirk drew Lonnie Mayne & Jack Lanza
Baby Destroyer beat Jack Lanza 2/3 35:00

6/8/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Mighty Atlas & Art Michalik
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Mava Toga & Ray Ludlow
Lonnie Mayne drew Bruce Kirk
Thunderbolt Patterson drew Nikita Mulkovich

6/9/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil 2/3
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol 2/3
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Baby Destroyer dq
Lonnie Mayne drew Jack Lanza

6/10/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin
Pedro Morales beat Stan Neilson
Nikita Mulkovich drew Baby Destroyer
Lonnie Mayne & El Mongol beat Luis Hernandez & Jack Lanza
Thunderbolt Patterson drew Mighty Atlas
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

6/15/66 Los Angeles, CA @ olympic Auditorium
Lonnie Mayne drew Jack Lanza
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Bruce Kirk & Rick Renaldo
Mighty Atlas drew Nikita Mulkovich

6/16/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil 2/3
Pedro Morales vs El Mongol 2/3
Buddy Austin vs Thunderbolt Patterson 2/3
Luis Hernandez vs Jack Lanza
Lonnie Mayne vs Bruce Kirk

6/17/66 San Diego
Pedro Morales beat Baby Destroyer
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Buddy Austin & Lonnie Mayne & El Mongol beat Luis Hernandez & Bruce Kirk & Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr. Moto beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/21/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales vs Baby Destroyer
Buddy Austin & Lonnie Mayne & El Mongol vs Luis Hernandez & Bruce Kirk & Mr Moto
Magnificent Maurice vs Jack Lanza

6/22/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Art Michalik
Magnificent Maurice beat Bruce Kirk
Crusher Sheilds beat Denny Rayo
Lonnie Mayne drew Jack Lanza
Kathy Starr beat Mae Weston

6/23/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Kathy Starr vs La Santa 2/3
Special referee: Mr Moto
Buddy Austin & El Mongol vs Bobo Brazil & Jack Lanza 2/3
Pedro Morales vs Magnificent Maurice
Luis Hernandez vs Lonnie Mayne

6/24/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol to win WWA tag title
Bobo Brazil beat Crusher Sheilds
Mae Young beat Kathy Starr
Magnificent Maurice beat Jack Lanza
Lonnie Mayne beat Benny Rayo
Mr. Moto beat Mighty Atlas
Mae Weston beat Princess Tora Tomah

6/28/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Pedro Morales 25:00
Mr Moto beat Buddy Austin 18:00
Magnificent Maurice drew Luis Hernandez 20:00
Mae Weston beat Kay Starr 15:00
Lonnie Mayne beat Mighty Atlas 8:00

6/29/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luis Hernandez beat Baby Destroyer
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Don Savage & Benny Rayo
Lonnie Mayne beat Nick Hoga
Pedro Morales beat Art Michalik

6/30/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Buddy Austin vs Mr Moto 2/3
Kathy Starr vs Mae Young 2/3
Luis Hernandez vs El Mongol 2/3
Pedro Morales vs Lonnie Mayne
Magnificent Maurice vs Bruce Kirk

7/1/66 San Diego
Pedro Morales beat El Mongol
La Santa & Mae Young beat Josie Navarro & Kathy Starr
Buddy Austin beat Mr. Moto
Baby Destroyer beat Luis Hernandez
Magnificent Maurice beat Benny Rayo

7/2/66 San Bernardino
The Destroyer beat Pedro Morales dq

7/5/66 Long Beach
The Destroyer & Don Duffy beat Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez
Buddy Austin beat Mr Moto
The Mongol beat Don Savage
Magnificent Maurice beat Lonnie Mayne

7/6/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer drew Bobo Brazil
Buddy Austin beat Roy Ludlow & Benny Rayo
Lou Thesz beat El Mongol 2-0
Bobo Brazil won battle royal by eliminating The Destroyer
Art Michalik drew Mighty Atlas
Att: 7,126

7/8/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol
Lou Thesz drew The Destroyer
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice
Mae Young beat Mae Weston
Mr. Moto beat Lonnie Mayne dq
Mighty Atlas beat Don Savage

7/12/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Title Match
Pedro Morales vs El Mongol
Strap Match, Loser must leave town for 8 weeks
Buddy Austin vs Mr Moto

7/13/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Baby Destroyer beat Lonnie Mayne
Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales
Buddy Austin beat Luis Hernandez
Chief Big Heart beat Mighty Atlas
Magnificent Maurice beat Art Michalik

7/15/66 San Diego
Lou Thesz beat Buddy Austin
Pedro Morales beat Baby Destroyer
Luis Hernandez beat Lonnie Mayne
Chief Big Heart & Luis Hernandez beat Mighty Atlas & Vigilante I
Magnificent Maurice beat Don Savage

7/19/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Title Match
Pedro Morales vs The Destroyer
Bobo Brazil vs Lonnie Mayne
Buddy Austin vs Chief Big Heart
Magnificent Maurice vs Dick Cheney
Vigilante vs Luis Hernandez

7/20/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & Luis Hernandez & Don Savage beat Vigilante & Magnificent Maurice & Art Michalik
Bobo Brazil beat Baby Destroyer
The Destroyer beat Cowboy Hughes
Chief Big Heart drew Professor Ito
Lonnie Mayne drew Mighty Atlas

7/22/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales (c) 1-0 but the time limit expired before another fall could be scored.
Morales retains title.
Bobo Brazil beat The Destroyer 2-0, 2nd fall by dq
Vigilantes drew Luis Hernandez & Mr. Moto
Magnificent Maurice drew Cheif Big Heart
Great Ito beat Lonnie Mayne
Mighty Atlas beat Cowboy Len Hughes
att: 10,400

7/27/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luis Hernandez drew The Destroyer
Vigilantes beat Chief Big Heart & Don Savage
Magnificent Maurice drew Dick Chaney
Bobo Brazil beat Rick Renaldo

7/29/66 San Diego
Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer dq
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice
Buddy Austin beat Benny Rayo
Mr Moto beat Mighty Atlas
The Vigilantes beat Chief Big Heart & Luis Hernandez

8/1/66 Pasadena
Bobo Brazil beat Lonnie Mayne
Lou Thesz beat Buddy Austin
Pedro Gonzalez beat Baby Destroyer
Mr. Moto beat Mighty Atlas
Luis Hernandez beat Art Michalik
Magnificent Maurice beat Don Savage

8/3/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
TV Champion Luis Hernandez drew Magnificent Maurice
Vigilantes beat Mr. Moto & Great Ito
Bobo Brazil beat Broadway Venus
Chief Big Heart beat Mighty Atlas dq
att: 3,506

8/4/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Tag Team Champions Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Masked Vigilantes 2/3
1. The Vigilantes were dq'ed at 16:15
2. One of the Vigilantes beat Hernandez with a backbreaker in 5:03
3. Hernandez beat one of the Vigilantes with a Mexican Backbreaker in 5:01
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice on a 3rd fall COR
1. Maurice pinned Brazil in 7:28
2. Brazil pinned Maurice in 2:45 after a series of head butts
3. Maurice was counted out of the ring at 4:50
Buddy Austin beat Mr Moto COR in 1:20
Professor Ito drew Mighty Atlas 20:00

8/5/66 Los Angeles @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales 2/3 to win WWA Title
Bobo Brazil beat the Hangman
Vigilantes beat Luis Hernandez & Mr. Moto
Magnificent Maurice beat Chief Big Heart
Professor Ito beat Art Michalik
Mighty Atlas beat Don Savage

8/10/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luis Hernandez drew Pedro Morales 2/3
Buddy Austin & Magnificent Maurice beat Chief Big Heart & Rick Renaldo
Bobo Brazil beat The Vigilantes
Professor Ito beat KO Murphy

8/11/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice via pin in 13:12
Vigilantes & Killer Buddy Austin beat Chief Big Heart & Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez 2/3
1. Austin beat Hernandez in 9:35
2. Big Heart won 2nd fall in 2:50
3. Austin won 3rd fall in 5:43
Mr Moto beat Baby Destroyer dq in 12:05
Professor Ito beat Ricky Renaldo in 12:08

8/12/66 San Diego
Pedro Morales beat Buddy Austin
The Vigilantes beat Bobo Brazil & Luis Hernandez
Chief Big Heart beat Magnificent Maurice
Professor Ito beat Don Savage
Don Duffy drew Mr Moto

8/17/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat The Spoiler 2-0
Pedro Morales won a 10 Man battle royal by eliminating Chuck Santelli
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Magnificent Maurice & Art Michalik
Professor Ito beat Don Savage
Chief Big Heart beat Vigilante II
Vigilante I beat Chuck Santelli
Professor Ito drew Magnificent Maurice
att: 3,733

8/18/66 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Tag Team Champions Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Magnificent Maurice & Buddy Austin 2/3
1. Maurice beat Hernandez in 9:40
2. Hernandez beat Maurice in 2:19
3. Morales pinned Austin
Bobo Brazil beat a Masked Vigilante COR in 14:22
Mr Moto beat the other Masked Vigilante on a 3rd fall dq
1. Moto beat Vigilante in 10:33
2. Vigilante pinned Moto in 6:50
3. Vigilante was dq'ed in 1:35
Professor Ito drew Chief Big Heart 20:00

8/19/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Buddy Austin drew Bobo Brazil when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Tag Team Champions Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Vigilantes via referee's decision
The Destroyer drew Magnificent Maurice
Mr. Moto drew Fritz Von Goering
Professor Ito beat Rick Renaldo
Chief Big Heart beat Broadway Venus
Att: 10,400

8/24/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat The Destroyer & El Mongol
Buddy Austin beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Jerry Hill beat Mae Weston
Magnificent Maurice beat Rick Renaldo
Chief Big Heart drew Don Savage

8/31/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer & Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew El Mongol & Magnificent Maurice & Resuda
Jerri Hall beat Mae Young
Resuda beat Benny Rios
Workouts with The Destroyer, Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales

9/2/66 Los Angeles @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin 2/3 to win WWA title when the match was stopped because of cuts
The Destroyer beat Magnificent Maurice
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering
Betty Lopez beat Mae Young
Professor Ito beat Chief Big Heart
att: 10,241 with 3,000 turned away
Note: Brazil later stripped of title. Rematch ordered for 9/16.

9/7/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering
Buddy Austin beat Chief Big Heart
Bobo Brazil beat Jack Garfano

9/9/66 San Diego
Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales on a 3rd fall dq when Morales attacked referee Johnny Red Shoes Dugan
Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol 2/3
Magnificent Maurice & Mike Paidousis beat Chief Big Heart & Luis Hernandez
Professor Ito beat Jack Garfano
Mr. Moto beat Ricky Renaldo

9/14/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luis Hernandez drew Mike Paidousis
Mark Lewin beat Crusher Frank Shields
Pedro Morales beat El Mongol
Magnificent Maurice beat Chief Big Heart

9/15/66 Bakersfield
Bobo Brazil & Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales beat Magnificent Maurice & Buddy Austin & El Mongol
Mark Lewin beat Mike Paidousis
Mae Young beat Maria Lopez
Magnificent Maurice drew Luis Hernandez

9/16/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin drew Bobo Brazil when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew Crusher Shields & Hardboiled Haggerty
Mr. Moto drew Mike Paidousis
Professor Ito drew Baby Destroyer
Mark Lewin beat Magnificent Maurice
El Mongol beat Chief Big Heart

9/20/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Champion Buddy Austin vs Luis Hernandez
Pedro Morales vs Mike Paidousis
Mae Weston vs Lita Marez
El Mongol vs Chief Big Heart
Magnificent Maurice vs Mr Moto

9/21/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Bobo Brazil & Luis Hernandez drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering & Magnifcent Maurice
El Mongol beat Billy Kulzer
Buddy Austin beat Jack Garfano
Broadway Venus beat Professor Ito

9/23/66 San Diego
Buddy Austin beat Bobo Brazil
Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales beat Magnificent Maurice & Mike Paidousis

9/27/66 Long Beach
Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew Magnificent Maurice & Fritz Von Foering & Mike Paidousis
The Mongol beat Chief Big Heart
Buddy Austin beat Billy Kulzer
Broadway Venus beat Professor Ito

9/28/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Little Beaver beat Magnifcent Maurice & Sky Low Low
Luis Hernandez drew El Mongol
Gorilla Marconi drew Lou Anthony
Mark Lewin beat Broadway Venus
att: 4,123

9/29/66 Bakersfield
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Bobo Brazil & The Destroyer dq
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat ?
Mark Lewin beat Frank Marconi
Magnificent Maurice drew Pedro Morales

9/30/66 San Diego
Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales beat Magnificent Maurice & Mike Paidousis
Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol
Mike Bowyer & El Mongol & Broadway Venus beat Chief Big Heart & Professor Ito & Mr. Moto

9/31/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Buddy Austin beat The Destroyer on a 3rd fall dq
Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol
Mark Lewin beat Gorilla Marconi
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Pedro Morales beat Magnificent Maurice
Luis Hernandez drew Hard Boiled Haggerty

10/5/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin beat The Hangman & Magnificent Maurice
Lita Marez beat Mae Weston
Hardboiled Haggerty drew Luis Hernandez
Pedro Morales drew El Mongol
Lou Thesz beat Gorilla Marconi

10/6/66 Bakersfield
Buddy Austin beat Bobo Brazil dq
Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales drew Magnificent Maurice & El Mongol
Lita Marez beat Mae Young dq
Chief Big Heart drew Frank Marconi

10/9/66 San Diego
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin dq
Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gorilla Marconi
Lita Marez beat Mae Weston
El Mongol beat Billy Kulzer

10/12/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin beat El Mongol & Broadway Venus
Pedro Morales beat Gorilla Marconi
Hardboiled Haggerty beat Joe Flores
El Shereef beat Jack Garfano
Luis Hernandez drew Magnificent Maurice

10/13/66 Bakersfield
Lou Thesz beat El Mongol dq
Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin beat ?
El Shereef beat Luis Hernandez
Frank Marconi drew Pedro Morales

10/14/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Buddy Austin 2/3 to win WWA World Title
The Destroyer & Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin beat Hardboiled Haggerty & El Mongol & Magnificent Maurice
Lita Marez beat Mae Young
Luis Hernandez beat Gorilla Marconi
El Shereef beat Chief Big Heart
Pedro Morales beat Joe Flores

10/19/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer drew Hardboiled Haggerty
Mark Lewin beat Broadway Venus
Pedro Morales drew El Shereef
Lita Marez beat Mae Young
Haystack Calhoun beat Gorilla Marconi

10/20/66 Bakersfield
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
The Destroyer beat Magnificent Maurice
Pedro Morales beat El Shereef
Luis Hernandez drew El Mongol

10/21/66 San Diego
Buddy Austin beat The Destroyer
Pedro Morales beat Gorilla Marconi
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Luis Hernandez no contest El Shereef
Magnificent Maurice drew El Mongol

10/27/66 Bakersfield
Buddy Austin beat The Destroyer
Mark Lewin beat El Mongol dq
Haystack Calhoun beat Magnificent Maurice dq
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Pedro Morales
Luis Hernandez beat Frank Marconi

10/28/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Lou Thesz 2/3 for WWA title
El Shereef & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez for WWA tag title
Lita Marez beat Mae Young
Buddy Austin beat Haystack Calhoun
The Destroyer beat El Mongol
Magnificent Maurice beat Gorilla Marconi

11/2/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales drew Buddy Austin when the 3rd fall expired in the 3rd fall
El Shereef & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Enrique Flores & Luis Hernandez
Haystacks Calhoun beat KO Murphy
Magnificent Maurice beat Gorilla Marconi

11/3/66 Bakersfield
Haystack Calhoun & Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin & Magnificent Maurice
El Shereef beat Pedro Morales
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Luis Hernandez
El Bandito drew El Mongol

11/4/66 San Diego
Buddy Austin no contest Pedro Morales
El Shereef beat Luis Hernandez
Mark Lewin beat El Mongol
Haystack Calhoun beat Magnificent Maurice
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Lou Anthony
Bandito Lopez beat Broadway Venus

11/9/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales drew Rip Miller
El Shereef & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Enrique Torres & Haystack Calhoun
Luis Hernandez beat El Bandito
Magnificent Maurice beat Lou Anthony

11/10/66 Bakersfield
Buddy Austin beat Haystack Calhoun
Mark Lewin & Pedro Morales drew Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef
Rip Miller beat El Mongol
El Bandito drew Luis Hernandez

11/11/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Mark Lewin drew Buddy Austin when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
WWA Tag Team Champions El Shereef & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez
Victor The Bear beat The Hangman
Rip Miller drew Nick Bockwinkel
Mr. Moto beat El Bandito
Magnificent Maurice drew El Mongol

11/16/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales drew Magnificent Maurice when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Rip Miller drew El Mongol
Mark Lewin beat Dick Chaney
El Shereef & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Mr. Moto & Ray Ludlow
Buddy Austin beat Enrique Flores

11/17/66 Bakersfield
Victor The Bear beat Buddy Austin
Mark Lewin beat El Shereef dq
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Mr Moto
Pedro Morales beat Rip Miller dq
Magnificent Maurice beat El Bandito

11/21/66 El Monte, CA @ Legion Stadium
Pedro Morales drew Buddy Austin
Mark Lewin & Mr Moto beat El Mongol & The Preacher
Magnificent Maurice beat Rip Miller dq
El Shereef beat Broadway Venus
Att: 1,600

11/23/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol
El Shereef & Hard Boiled Haggerty & The Preacher beat Paul Diamond & Mr. Moto & Enrique Flores
Rip Miller beat El Bandito
Pedro Morales drew Magnificent Maurice
att: 10,727

11/24/66 Bakersfield
Mark Lewin beat El Shereef dq
Bobo Brazil beat The Preacher dq
Pedro Morales beat Buddy Austin
Magnificent Maurice drew Rip Miller
Paul Diamond beat El Mongol

11/25/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin 2/3
WWA Tag Team Champions El Shereef & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bobo Brazil & Haystack Calhoun
Mr. Moto beat El Mongol
Paul Diamond beat El Bandito
Rip Miller beat Magnificent Maurice

11/28/66 El Monte
Mark Lewin & Pedro Morales beat Buddy Austin & El Shereef
Lita Marez beat Mae Young
Paul Diamond beat Rip Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Magnificent Maurice

11/29/66 Long Beach
Victor the Bear beat Magnificent Maurice
Pedro Morales beat Buddy Austin dq
Mark Lewin beat El Shereef
Paul Diamond drew The Mongol
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Ricky Flores

11/30/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat El Bandito
Pedro Morales drew El Mongol
Paul Diamond beat Hard Boiled Haggerty via referee's decision
El Shereef beat Jack Garfano
Rip Miller beat Broadway Venus

12/1/66 Bakersfield
Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef drew Pedro Morales & Mark Lewin
Paul Diamond beat Buddy Austin dq
Magnificent Maurice drew El Mongol
Rip Miller beat El Bandito

12/2/66 San Diego
El Shereef beat Pedro Morales
Buddy Austin beat Magnificent Maurice
El Mongol beat Paul Diamond
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Ricky Flores

12/6/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol
El Shereef & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Paul Diamond & Mr. Moto
Pedro Morales beat Johnny Vander
Rip Miller drew Magnificent Maurice
Ricky Flores drew El Bandito

12/8/66 Bakersfield
Mark Lewin beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Rip Miller beat Bobo Brazil
Pedro Morales beat El Mongol
Buddy Austin no contest Mr Moto
Lita Marez & Mae Weston beat ??

12/10/66 San Bernardino
Mark Lewin & Pedro Morales beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef to win WWA Tag Title

12/12/66 El Monte
Mark Lewin & Mr. Moto beat Buddy Austin & Mr. X
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Diamond
Rip Miller drew Pedro Morales
El Shereef beat Magnificent Maurice

12/13/66 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Victor The Bear vs Buddy Austin
Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef vs Mark Lewin & Paul Diamond
Pedro Morales vs Rip Miller
Magnificent Maurice vs Mr Moto

12/14/66 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin drew Pedro Morales when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Killer Karl Kox beat Broadway Venus
Mark Lewin beat KO Murphy
Rip Miller drew Magnificent Maurice
El Shereef drew Paul Diamond

12/15/66 Bakersfield
Buddy Austin & Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef beat Mark Lewin & Pedro Morales & Mr Moto
Richard Allen beat Johnny Vander
Pedro Morales drew El Shereef
Paul Diamond beat Magnificent Maurice

12/16/66 San Diego
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin
Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shareef beat Paul Diamond & Pedro Morales
Victor the Bear beat Mae Young
Magnificent Maurice beat Rip Miller
Mr. Moto beat Bandito Lopez

12/20/66 Long Beach or El Monte
Buddy Austin beat Mark Lewin dq
Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef beat The Vigilantes
Mr. Moto beat Rip Miller
Paul Diamond beat Magnificent Maurice

12/22/66 Bakersfield
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin
Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef beat Paul Diamond & Mr Moto
Mae Young beat Lita Marez
Richard Allen drew Magnificent Maurice

12/29/66 Bakersfield
Mark Lewin & Mr Moto beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef
Mr Moto beat Rip Miller
Magnificent Maurice beat Jack Garfano
Richard Allen beat Art Michalik dq

12/30/66 San Diego
Mark Lewin beat El Shereef
The Vigilantes beat Magnificent Maurice & Mr. Moto
Paul Diamond beat Art Michalik

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/4/67 Los Angeles
Paul Diamond beat The Savage
Mark Lewin beat Rick Renaldo
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Jack Garfano
Magnificent Maurice beat Broadway Venus
El Shereef drew Enrique Romero
Killer Karl Kox beat Mr. Moto

1/9/67 El Monte, CA @ Legion Stadium
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Mark Lewin
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat El Shereef & Johnny Vander
Don Savage beat Paul Diamond
Hattiesburg Hattie beat Mae Young

1/10/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero vs El Shereef & Magnificent Maurice
Mae Young vs Hatfield Hattie
The Savage vs Great Yamamoto

1/11/67 Los Angeles
Pedro Morales drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Don Savage & Duke Miller
Mr. Hoshino beat Johnny Vander
Enrique Romero beat The Savage
Paul Diamond drew El Shereef.

1/13/67 Los Angeles
Killer Karl Kox beat Mark Lewin
El Shereef & Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Hoshino & Yamato
Edouard Carpentier beat Magnificent Maurice
Bobo Brazil beat The Savage
Pedro Morales beat Paul Diamond
Enrique Romero beat Don Savage

1/16/67 El Monte, CA @ Legion Stadium
Mark Lewin beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto beat Don Savage & El Shereef
Hoshino beat Paul Diamond
Gene Dubuque beat Lou Anthony

1/17/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mark Lewin vs Hard Boiled Haggerty
5 Woman Battle Royal:
Mae Young, Panama Franco, Hatfield Hattie, Lita Marez, Mae Weston

1/18/67 Los Angeles
Mr. Hoshino beat El Shereef California Title
Mark Lewin & Pedro Morales beat The Savage & Magnificent Maurice
Hatfield Hattie drew Mae Young
Mad Russian Stan Pulaski beat Broadway Venus
Killer Karl Kox beat Larry Watkins
Mr. Moto drew Hard Boiled Haggerty

1/23/67 El Monte, CA @ Legion Stadium
Hattiesburg Hattie beat Mae Young
Mark Lewin & Pedro Morales beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef dq
Mr. Moto beat Don Savage
Stan Pulaski beat Paul Diamond

1/24/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Pedro Morales beat The Savage & Mystery Mike
Mr. Hoshino drew Magnificent Maurice
Stan Pulaski beat Paul Diamond

1/25/67 Los Angeles
Mr. Hoshino drew Hard Boiled Haggerty California Title
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat The Hangman & Johnny Vander
Killer Karl Kox beat Jack Garfano
Mad Russian beat Don Savage
Pedro Morales beat El Shereef.

1/27/67 Los Angeles
Mark Lewin beat Killer Kox
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat El Shereef & Hard Boiled Haggerty dq
Pedro Morales drew Mad Russian Stan Pulaski
Mr. Hoshino beat Paul Diamond
Mae Young beat Hatfield Hattie
Mr. Moto drew Magnificent Maurice

1/29/67 San Diego
Mark Lewin beat Mad Russian
Edouard Carpentier beat El Shereef
Pedro Morales beat Killer Karl Kox
Don Chuy beat Art Mahalik
Joe Carollo beat John Vander

1/31/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Morales vs Killer Karl Kox
Mark Lewin vs Stan Pulaski
Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shareef vs Don Chuy & Joe Corollo
Mr. Moto vs Mystery Mike

2/1/67 Los Angeles
Mad Russian Stan Pulaski beat Mr. Hoshino California title
Killer Karl Kox & El Shereef beat Don Chuy & Joe Corrolo
Mark Lewin beat Lou Anthony
Pedro Morales beat KO Murphy
Ramon Ortega beat Hard Boiled Haggerty

2/8/67 Los Angeles
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier & Mark Lewin beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef & Mad Russian Stan Pulaski
Ricky Romero beat Don Chuy
Killer Karl Kox beat Ramon Ortega
Pedro Morales beat Johnny Vander
Mr. Hoshino drew Joe Carrolo

2/10/67 Los Angeles
Mark Lewin beat Edouard Carpentier
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef to win WWA Tag Title
Mad Russian Stan Pulaski vs Don Chuy
Great Dane vs Mr. Moto
Magnificent Maurice vs Mr. Hoshino
Killer Karl Kox vs Bobo Brazil

2/12/67 San Diego
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat Great Dane & Magnificent Maurice
Mark Lewin beat Killer Karl Kox
Don Chuy beat Stan Pulaski
Mr. Hoshino beat Joe Carollo

2/15/67 Los Angeles
Mad Russian Stan Pulaski beat Mr. Hoshino
Luis Hernandez drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Mark Lewin beat Johnny Vander
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero drew The Preacher & Mighty Atlas
Mr. Moto drew Magnificent Maurice

2/22/67 Los Angeles
Butcher Vachon beat Jess Ortega
Killer Karl Kox & Mad Russian Stan Pulaski beat Mr. Moto & Don Savage
Ricky Romero beat The Hangman
Bobo Brazil beat Mighty Atlas
The Preacher drew Luis Hernandez
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Jack Garfano

2/24/67 Los Angeles
Killer Karl Kox & Mad Russian Stan Pulaski beat Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin
Butcher Vachon beat Mr. Moto & Luis Martinez
Ricky Romero drew The Preacher
Pedro Morales beat Mighty Atlas
Great Dane drew Joe Carollo
Lita Marez won ladies battle royal over Johnnie Mae Young, Pear Benn, Mae Weston, Hatti Hatfield.

2/26/67 San Diego
Mark Lewin beat Mad Russian Stan Pulaski
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat Killer Karl Kox & Butcher Vachon
Luis Hernandez beat Johnny Vander
The Preacher beat Joe Carollo
Great Dane beat Ramon Ortega

3/1/67 Los Angeles
Mad Russian Stan Pulaski drew Luis Hernandez
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat The Preacher & Hard Boiled Haggerty
Mark Lewin beat Kay Fabian
Butcher Vachon beat Jack Garfono & Lou Anthony
Magnificent Maurice drew Great Dane

3/7/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs The Preacher
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero vs Killer Karl Kox & Stan Pulaski
Butcher Vachon vs Luis Hernandez
Great Dane vs Enrique Ortega

3/8/67 Los Angeles
Ricky Romero drew Mad Russian Stan Pulaski
Butcher Vachon & Buddy Austin beat Jack Garfono & Luis Hernandez
Skull Murphy beat Lou Anthony
Pedro Morales beat The Preacher
Killer Karl Kox beat Ray Ludlow

3/10/67 Los Angeles
Mark Lewin vs Killer Karl Kox
Johnnie Mae Young vs Lita Marez
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero vs Butcher Vachon & Buddy Austin
Skull Murphy vs Rick Renaldo
Mad Russian Stan Pulaski vs Art Mahalik
The Preacher vs Pedro Ortega

3/12/67 San Diego
Mark Lewin drew Pedro Morales
Killer Karl Kox beat Luis Hernandez
Buddy Austin beat Rick Renaldo
Magnificent Maurice beat Don Savage
The Preacher beat Enrique Romero

3/14/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Butcher Vachon 30:00
Pedro Morales no contest Buddy Austin
Ricky Romero beat Magnificent Maurice 12:00
Stan Pulaski beat Enrique Ortega
The Preacher drew Luis Hernandez

3/15/67 Los Angeles
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero drew Buddy Austin & Butcher Vachon
Stan Pulaski drew Mr. Moto
Luis Hernandez drew The Preacher
Skull Murphy beat Rick Renaldo

3/22/67 Los Angeles
Skull Murphy beat Mr. Moto
The Destroyer beat The Preacher
Stan Pulaski beat Rick Renaldo
Pedro Morales drew Butcher Vachon
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Vander

3/24/67 Los Angeles
Mark Lewin drew The Destroyer
Killer Karl Kox vs Buddy Austin
Bobo Brazil vs The Preacher
Skull Murphy vs Magnificent Maurice
Ricky Romero & Luis Hernandez vs Butcher Vachon & Stan Pulaski

3/29/67 Los Angeles
Stan Pulaski drew The Destroyer
Pedro Morales & Mark Lewin & Ricky Romero beat The Preacher & Butcher Vachon & Magnificent Maurice
Butcher Vachon beat Mr. Moto
Luis Hernandez drew The Preacher
Pearlie Behan beat Mae Weston

4/2/67 San Diego
Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres beat Stan Pulaski & Butcher Vachon
Ray Stevens beat The Destroyer
Pearlie Behn beat Mae Weston
Mr. Moto beat Pat Patterson
Luis Hernandez drew The Preacher

4/5/67 Los Angeles
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales & Ramon Ortega
Ricky Romero beat The Preacher
Skull Murphy beat Luis Hernandez
Killer Karl Kox beat Steve Colfax
Mad Russian Pulaski drew Magnificent Maurice
Irish Jackie & Little Brutus drew Little Beaver & Sky Low Low

4/7/67 Los Angeles
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy dq
Buddy Austin beat Killer Karl Kox
Sky Low Low vs Little Beaver
Irish Jackie beat Little Brutus
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Ricky Romero & Luis Hernandez
Mad Russian Pulaski vs The Preacher

4/9/67 San Diego
Ray Stevens beat Buddy Austin
Mark Lewin beat Magnificent Maurice
Irish Jackie & Little Beaver beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low
Rip Hawk beat Ricky Romero
Swede Hanson beat The Preacher

4/12/67 Los Angeles
Ricky Romero beat Mad Russian Pulaski 2/3 to win title
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Preacher & Abner Collins
Skull Murphy beat Don Savage
Pearlie Behn beat Mae Weston
Little Beaver drew Sky Low Low
Irish Jackie drew Little Brutus
at: 4,327

4/19/67 Los Angeles
Pedro Morales beat The Preacher
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Ricky Romero & Jack Garfano
Skull Murphy beat Lil Abner Collins
Bobo Brazil beat Sandor Kovacs
Chief Crazy Horse drew Mad Russian Pulaski

4/21/67 Los Angeles
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy on a reverse decision dq
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin
Ricky Romero drew Nick Bockwinkel
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mad Russian Pulaski & The Preacher
Pearlie Behn beat Jane Shirrel
Magnificent Maurice drew Chief Crazy Horse

4/23/67 San Diego
Pedro Morales drew Ray Stevens
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Chief Crazy Horse & Enrique Romero
Pearlie Behn beat Mae Young
Buddy Austin beat The Preacher
Mongolian Stomper beat Mad Russian Stan Pulaski

4/26/67 Los Angeles
Ricky Romero drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Mae Young & Mae Weston drew Lita Marez & Pearly Behn
Skull Murphy beat Eddie Sharkey
Chief Crazy Horse drew Magnificent Maurice
Nick Bockwinkel drew The Preacher

5/3/67 Los Angeles
Magnificent Maurice & Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
Chief Crazy Horse beat Ron Romano
Killer Karl Kox drew Bobo Brazil
Skull Murphy beat George Drake
Jerry Graham beat Jack Garfano

5/5/67 Los Angeles
Mark Lewin & Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin & Skull Murphy dq
Killer Karl Kox beat Chief Crazy Horse
Nick Bockwinkel drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Ricky Romero beat Art Mahalik
Joe Garfona drew Magnificent Maurice
Jerry Graham beat Ron Romano

5/7/67 San Diego
Ray Stevens beat Pedro Morales
Pearlie Behn & Lita Marez beat Jane Shirrel & Mae Young
Mark Lewin beat Killer Karl Kox
Mongolian Stomper beat Chief Crazy Horse
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Graham

5/9/67 Seoul Korea
Kintaro Oki beat Mark Lewin to win WWA title

5/10/67 Los Angeles
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat Killer Karl Kox & Ron Romano
Nick Bockwinkel drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Skull Murphy beat Chief Crazy Horse
Mark Lewin beat Steve Stanlee
Jerry Graham beat Don Savage

5/17/67 Los Angeles
Killer Karl Kox & Jerry Graham beat Chief Crazy Horse & Nick Bockwinkel
Pedro Morales drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Skull Murphy beat Ron Romano
Mae Young beat Pealie Behn
Magnificent Maurice drew Steve Stanlee

5/19/67 Los Angeles
Kintaro Oki beat Mark Lewin dq
Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy
Mike DiBiase & Killer Karl Kox vs Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero
Pampero Firpo drew Jerry Graham
The Destroyer beat Magnificent Maurice
Chief Crazy Horse beat Nick Bockwinkel

5/21/67 San Diego
Ernie Ladd beat Mongolian Stomper
Ray Stevens beat The Destroyer
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat Mike DiBiase & Ron Romano
Jerry Graham drew Mark Lewin
Nick Bockwinkel beat Steve Stanlee
Att: 1,840

5/23/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Jerry Graham
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Mike Dibiase
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ron Romano
Chief Crazy Horse beat Steve Stanlee

5/24/67 Los Angeles
Pampero Firpo & Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Graham & Steve Stanlee
Mike DiBiase beat Chief Crazy Horse
Kintaro Oki beat Ron Romano & Don Savage
Mark Lewin beat Pedro Morales
The Destroyer drew Ricky Romero
Johnnie Vander drew Magnificent Maurice
att: 4,104

5/31/67 Los Angeles
Mike DiBiase & Killer Karl Kox beat Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin
Karl Gotch beat Chief Crazy Horse
Jerry Graham beat Steve Kovacs
Ricky Romero drew Skull Murphy
Pampero Firpo beat Ron Romano
Pedro Morales beat Johnny Vander

6/2/67 Los Angeles
Kintaro Oki beat Jerry Graham
Mark Lewin beat Pedro Morales
Lou Thesz drew Mike DiBiase
Skull Murphy drew Killer Karl Kox
Karl Gotch beat Ron Romano
Pampero Firpo beat Art Mahalik
Ricky Romero drew Nick Bockwinkel

6/4/67 San Diego
Ernie Ladd drew Ray Stevens
Pedro Morales beat Mike Dibiase
Ricky Romero beat Mark Lewin
Nick Bockwinkel drew Kintaro Oki
Pampero Firpo beat Jerry Graham

6/7/67 Los Angeles
Kintaro Oki beat Art Mahalik
Mark Lewin beat Jack Garfano
Pampero Firpo beat Johnny Vandor
Karl Gotch beat Ron Romano
Nick Bockwinkel drew Chief Crazy Horse

6/14/67 Los Angeles
Mike Dibiase & Killer Karl Kox beat Nick Bockwinkel & Paul Diamond
Ricky Romero drew The Preacher
Bobo Brazil beat Ron Romano
Karl Gotch beat Don Savage
Pampero Firpo beat Ramon Ortega

6/16/67 Los Angeles
Kintaro Oki beat Killer Karl Kox
Mike Dibiase beat Pampero Firpo to win Americas title
Mark Lewin vs Bobo Brazil
Karl Gotch & Mike Dibiase drew Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero
The Preacher beat Paul Diamond
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mr. Moto

6/18/67 San Diego
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Karl Kox
Karl Gotch drew Pedro Morales
Kintaro Oki beat Pampero Firpo
Killer Karl Kox beat Chief Crazy Horse
Mike Dibiase beat Art Mahalik
Mark Lewin beat Don Savage

6/21/67 Los Angeles
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Moto
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike DiBiase
Skull Murphy beat Chief Crazy Horse
Kintaro Oki beat Ron Romano
Karl Gotch beat Steve Kovacs
Ricky Romero drew The Preacher

6/28/67 Los Angeles
Bobo Brazil beat The Preacher
Mark Lewin beat Jack O'Reilly
Wilbur Snyder beat Ron Romano
Karl Gotch & Mike Dibiase beat Nick Bockwinkel & Chief Crazy Horse
Ricky Romero beat Art Mahalik

6/30/67 Los Angeles
Mike Dibiase beat Kintaro Oki referee's decision
Mark Lewin drew Bobo Brazil
Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch beat Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero
Wilbur Snyder beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Nick Bockwinkel drew Victor Rivera
Mr. Moto drew The Preacher

7/2/67 San Diego
Mark Lewin beat Ernie Ladd
Ray Stevens beat Ricky Romero
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Mike Dibaise & Karl Gotch
Mr Moto beat Len Hughes

7/5/67 Los Angeles
Killer Buddy Austin beat Mr. Moto
Mark Lewin beat Steve Kovacs
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat The Preacher & Ron Romano
Mike DiBiase beat Chief Crazy Horse
Nick Bockwinkel drew Art Mahalik
Karl Gotch drew Ricky Romero

7/6/67 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mark Lewin beat Ricky Romero 2/3
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Karl Gotch & Mike Dibiase
The Preacher beat Chief Crazy Horse
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ron Romano

7/12/67 Los Angeles
Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch drew Mr Moto & Victor Rivera
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Preacher
Kintaro Oki beat Ron Romano
Mark Lewin beat Len Hughes
Art Mahalik drew Magnificent Maurice

7/13/67 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mark Lewin beat Kintaro Oki on a second fall dq
WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Karl Gotch & Mike Dibiase (title held up)
The Preacher beat Magnificent Maurice
Mr. Moto beat Cowboy Hughes

7/14/67 Los Angeles
Mike Dibiase beat Kintaro Oki
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin
Wilbur Snyder drew Karl Gotch
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat The Butcher & The Preacher
Nick Bockwinkel beat Magnificent Maurice

7/16/67 San Diego
Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens
Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch beat Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
Cyclone Negro beat Steve Kovacs
The Preacher beat Don Savage
Pepper Gomez beat Magnificent Maurice

7/19/67 Las Vegas
The Destroyer vs Lou Thesz
Killer Karl Kox vs Pedro Morales
Pearlie Behn vs Jane Shirrell
Patty O’Hara vs Space Lady

7/19/67 Los Angeles
Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch drew Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
The Butcher beat Ron Romano
Mark Lewin beat Samba Lumumba
Nick Bockwinkel beat Steve Kovacs
The Preacher beat Ramon Ortega

7/20/67 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Karl Gotch & Mike Dibiase dcor Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Moto 2/3
The Butcher drew Nick Bockwinkel
The Alaskan beat The Preacher

7/25/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs The Butcher
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera vs Karl Gotch & Mike DiBiase
Mr. Moto vs The Alaskan
The Preacher vs Nick Bockwinkel

7/26/67 Los Angeles
Ciclon Negro drew Victor Rivera
Mr. Moto drew The Butcher
Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ron Romano
Mark Lewin beat Matt KO Murphy
The Alaskan beat Don Savage

7/27/67 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mark Lewin beat The Alaskan 2-0
Mike Dibiase beat Victor Rivera 2/3
Karl Gotch beat Nick Bockwinkel
The Butcher drew The Preacher

7/28/67 Los Angeles
Mark Lewin beat Mike DiBiase to win Americas title
Ray Stevens beat The Alaskan
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera drew Cyclone Negro & The Butcher
Karl Gotch drew Pepper Gomez
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Preacher
Mr. Moto beat Ron Romano

7/30/67 San Diego
Ray Stevens beat Mark Lewin
Mike Dibiase no contest Pedro Morales
Pepper Gomez beat The Alaskan
Karl Gotch beat The Preacher
Victor Rivera beat The Butcher

8/1/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Tag Team Title Match
Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch vs Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
Mark Lewin vs Nick Bockwinkel
Mr. Moto vs The Butcher
Lou Anthony vs The Preacher

8/2/67 Los Angeles
Mr. Moto & Nick Bockwinkel beat Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch via referee's decision
Tom Andrews beat Cyclone Negro
Mark Lewin beat John Karr
The Butcher drew Victor Rivera
The Preacher drew Ron Romano

8/5/67 San Bernadino, CA @ Arena
Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch beat Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera 2/3
Mr Moto beat The Butcher dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ron Romano
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Steve Kovacs

8/6/67 San Diego
Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gomez
Victor Rivera beat Mike Dibiase
Pedro Morales beat Karl Gotch
Nick Bockwinkel beat Steve Kovacs
The Preacher beat Don Savage
Samba Lamumba beat Johnny Vander

8/8/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Karl Gotch
Victor Rivera drew Mike DiBiase
Pedro Morales beat The Preacher
Tony Nero beat Steve Kovacs
Samba Lamumba beat Johnny Vander

8/9/67 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel drew the Preacher
Mr. Moto beat Ciclon Negro
Dominic DeNucci beat Ron Romano
Samba Lamumba beat Johnny Vander
Karl Gotch drew Victor Rivera
Mike Dibiase beat Tom Andrews

8/11/67 Los Angeles
Special Referee: Fred Blassie
Mike Dibiase beat Mark Lewin dq
Pepper Gomez beat The Butcher
Mr. Moto beat Pat Patterson
Dominic Denucci beat The Preacher
Karl Gotch beat Pedro Morales
Nick Bockwinkel drew Victor Rivera

8/12/67 San Bernadino, CA @ Arena
Texas Death Match
Mike DiBiase dcor Victor Rivera
Freddie Blassie vs Nick Bockwinkel
Mark Lewin vs Karl Gotch
Don Savage vs Tony Nero
Seiji Sakaguchi vs Ron Romano

8/15/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Gotch vs Mark Lewin
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera vs The Preacher & Mike DiBiase
Mr. Moto vs Ron Romano
Nick Bockwinkel vs Tony Nero

8/16/67 Los Angeles
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch
Buddy Austin beat Tony Nero
Seiji Sakaguchi beat The Great John L
The Preacher drew Johnny Carr
Mr. Moto beat Ron Romano
Nick Bockwinkel drew Johnny Carr

8/19/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Victor Rivera beat Buddy Austin dq
Mike DiBiase beat Pedro Morales dq
Mr Moto beat Tony Nero
Karl Gotch drew The Preacher
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Art Mahalik

8/21/67 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Mike Dibiase
Nick Bockwinkel & Victor Rivera beat The Enforcer & Karl Gotch
Buddy Austin beat Mr. Moto
Art Michalik beat Ron Romano
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tony Nero

8/22/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Gotch drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Buddy Austin beat Mr. Moto 21:00
Fred Blassie beat Victor Rivera 2-0 2:00
Pedro Morales beat Tony Nero 13:00

8/23/67 Los Angeles
Freddie Blassie beat Woody Farmer
Buddy Austin beat Lew Whitton
Mark Lewin beat Tony Nero
Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch beat Mr. Moto & Art Mahalik
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Ron Romano
Nick Bockwinkel drew Victor Rivera

8/24/67 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie beat Nick Bockwinkel

8/25/67 Los Angeles
Buddy Austin beat Mike Dibiase
Americas Champion Fred Blassie beat Mark Lewin
Karl Gotch beat Mr. Moto
Gene LeBell drew Seiji Sakaguchi
Nick Bockwinkel drew Pedro Morales
Victor Rivera beat Tony Nero

8/26/67 San Bernadino, CA @ Arena
Victor Rivera beat Mike DiBiase 2/3
Freddie Blassie beat Mr Moto
Buddy Austin beat Nick Bockwinkel
Karl Gotch drew Mark Lewin
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tony Nero

8/28/67 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Victor Rivera
Mark Lewin beat Nick Bockwinkel
Buddy Austin beat Mr. Moto
Pedro Morales beat Tony Nero
Karl Gotch beat Art Mahalik

8/30/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto
Buddy Austin beat Johnny Carr
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Art Mahalik
Karl Gotch beat Don Savage
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Vander
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Nero

8/31/67 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie ddq Victor Rivera

9/2/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
WWA Tag Title Match
Freddie Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera on a 3rd fall dq
Karl Gotch beat Nick Bockwinkel
Mr Moto beat Art Mahalik
Seiji Sakaguchi beat The Hangman

9/6/67 Los Angeles
Karl Gotch beat Art Mahalik
Buddy Austin beat Jack Garfano
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat The Hangman & Tony Nero
Freddie Blassie beat Lou Whitson
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Nick Bockwinkel

9/7/67 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie no contest Victor Rivera

9/8/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto
Buddy Austin beat Karl Gotch
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & The Spoiler
Mark Lewin beat Tom Andrews
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Nero
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Art Mahalik

9/9/67 San Bernadino, CA @ Arena
Victor Rivera beat Freddie Blassie dq
Buddy Austin beat Mr Moto
Karl Gotch beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Nick Bockwinkel beat Art Mahalik
Tony Nero beat Ron Romano

9/11/67 San Diego
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Karl Gotch & Art Mahalik
Buddy Austin beat Mark Lewin
Fred Blassie beat Nick Bockwinkel
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tony Nero
Mr. Moto beat The Hangman

9/13/67 Los Angeles
Antonio Pugliese beat Buddy Austin
Antonio Pugliese beat Art Mahalik
Tony Altomare beat Woody Farmer
Karl Gotch drew Victor Rivera
Fred Blassie beat Tom Andrews
Ricky Romero drew Nick Bockwinkel

9/16/67 San Bernadino, CA @ Arena
Buddy Austin beat Victor Rivera dq
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero
Karl Gotch beat Ricky Romero
Tony Altomare beat Magnificent Maurice
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Seiji Sakaguchi

9/20/67 Los Angeles
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero
Tony Altomare drew Pedro Morales
Fred Blassie beat Jack Garfano
Buddy Austin beat The Hangman
Karl Gotch drew Seiji Sakaguchi
Victor Rivera drew Hard Boiled Haggerty

9/21/67 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin no contest Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera

9/22/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Pedro Morales dq
Antonio Pugliese beat Buddy Austin
Nick Bockwinkel beat Hard Boiled Haggerty

9/23/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Karl Gotch drew Tony Altomare
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Magnificent Maurice

9/27/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Nick Bockwinkel & Woody Farmer
Count Billy Varga beat Jack Garfano
Tony Altomare drew Karl Gotch
Antonio Pugliese beat Ron Romano
Victor Rivera beat Tony Nero

9/29/67 San Diego
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Buddy Austin & Fred Blassie
Billy Varga beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Antonio Pugliese beat Magnificent Maurice
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Nero
Tony Altomare drew Karl Gotch

9/30/67 San Bernadino, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese 2/3
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Medico dq
Pedro Morales beat Tony Altomare
Karl Gotch beat Tony Nero

10/4/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Jack Garfano & Pedro Ortega
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Tony Nero & Tony Altomare
Antonio Pulgiese beat The Rebel
Magnificent Maurice drew Nick Bockwinkel
Stan Lambo drew Lou Anthony

10/5/67 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera

10/6/67 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Billy Varga beat Jack Garfano
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tony Nero
Karl Gotch beat Magnificent Maurice
Nick Bockwinkel & Victor Rivera drew Hard Boiled Haggerty & Tony Altomare
Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie no contest Pedro Morales
WWA Title Match:
Buddy Austin beat Antonio Pugliese

10/??/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Lumberjack Match
Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese beat Freddie Blassie & Buddy Austin 2/3
Seiji Sakaguchi drew Karl Gotch
Magnificent Maurice beat Johnny Vander
El Medico beat Art Mahalik

10/11/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Lou Whitson & Nick Saldana
Pedro Morales beat Tom Andrews
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Altomare
Nick Saldana drew Tony Nero
Victor Rivera beat Tony Nero
Nick Bockwinkel drew Karl Gotch

10/13/67 San Bernadino, CA @ Arena
WWA World Title Match
Buddy Austin beat Antonio Pugliese 2/3
Victor Rivera beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Karl Gotch beat Tony Nero
Nick Bockwinkel drew Nick Saldana
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tony Nero (sub Tony Altomare)

10/17/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Antonio Pugliese beat Buddy Austin 25:00
Fred Blassie beat Victor Rivera 17:00
American Title Match:
Billy Varga beat Nick Bockwinkel 2-0 35:00

10/18/67 Los Angeles
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Pedro Godoy & Ron Romano
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Woody Farmer & Nick Saldana
Antonio Pugliese beat El Medico
Samba Lumumba beat Tony Nero
Karl Gotch drew Hard Boiled Haggerty

10/19/67 Bakersfield
Handicap Match
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Fred Blassie

10/20/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Victor Rivera & Pedro Morales
Antonio Pugliese won battle royal
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tony Nero
Karl Gotch beat Nick Saldana
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Magnificent Maurice
Samba Lumumba & Jack Garfano beat Johnny Vander & The Hangman

10/21/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie beat Pedro Morales when Morales was cut too badly to continue in the 3rd fall
Death Match
Antonio Pugliese beat Buddy Austin
Victor Rivera beat Karl Gotch via pin
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Nick Saldana
Samba Lumumba beat Tony Nero

10/22/67 San Diego
Buddy Austin beat Antonio Pugliese
Fred Blassie beat Karl Gotch
Billy Varga beat Pepper Gomez
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens drew Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
Samba Lumumba beat Tony Nero
Don Savage beat Ramon Ortega

10/25/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Phil Brummert & Jack Garfano
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & The Preacher
Antonio Pugliese beat Ron Romano
Sambu Lumumba drew Tony Nero
Karl Gotch beat Magnificent Maurice

10/28/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
WWA Tag Title Match
Freddie Blassie & Buddy Austin vs Victor Rivera & Antonio Pugliese 2/3
Karl Gotch vs Tony Nero 2/3
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Nick Saldana
Samba Lumumba vs Ron Romano

11/1/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
Lord James Blears beat Tom Andrews
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Nero
Pepper Gomez beat Phil Brummett
Antonio Pugliese beat Ron Romano

11/2/67 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin no contest Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales

11/3/67 Los Angeles
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin dq
Fred Blassie beat Lord James Blears
Antonio Pugliese beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez drew John Tolos & The Preacher
Sambu Lumumba beat Tony Nero
Seiji Sakaguchi drew Victor Rivera
Phil Brummett beat Nick Saldana

11/4/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
WWA Tag Title Match
Freddie Blassie & Buddy Austin vs Bobo Brazil & Antonio Pugliese 2/3
Pedro Morales vs The Preacher
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Victor Rivera
Phil Brummett vs Tony Nero

11/5/67 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Victor Rivera & Pedro Morales 2/3
Bobo Brazil beat Freddie Blassie 2/3
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Lou Anthony via pin
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero via pin
Samba Lumamba drew Killer Buddy Austin
att: 1,421

11/8/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Ricky Romero & Phil Brummett
Pedro Morales beat Jerry (Mr. X) Malfee
Pepper Martin beat Ron Romano
John Tolos beat Jack Garfano
Sambu Lumumba beat Tony Nero
Antonio Pugliese drew The Preacher

11/11/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Handicap Match, Austin must pin Pugliese twice in 30 minutes
Antonio Pugliese beat Buddy Austin
Enrique Romero drew John Tolos
Seiji Sakaguchi & Mr Moto beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & The Preacher
Sambu Lumumba beat Tony Nero

11/15/67 Los Angeles
Shohei Giant Baba & Bobo Brazil beat The Preacher & Ron Romano
John Tolos beat Tom Andrews
Pedro Morales drew Baron Scicluna
Luke Graham beat Phil Brummett
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Pepper Martin
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero

11/16/67 Bakersfield
Antonio Pugliese beat Fred Blassie dq

11/17/67 Los Angeles
Giant Baba & Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin on a 3rd fall dq
Luke Graham drew Pedro Morales
Baron Scicluna drew Antonio Pugliese
John Tolos & The Preacher beat Ricky Romero & Pepper Martin
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tony Nero
Sambu Lumumba beat The Rebel
att: 10,147

11/18/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Buddy Austin drew Pedro Morales when the match was stopped in the 3rd fall due to both men bleeding too badly
Bobo Brazil dcor Freddie Blassie in 3rd fall
Shohei Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi drew John Tolos & Luke Graham
Baron Scicluna drew Pepper Martin

11/19/67 San Diego
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham & Pat Patterson
Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie
Buddy Austin beat Arman Hussian
Baron Scicluna beat Pepper Martin
Shohei Giant Baba beat Tony Nero

11/22/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin drew Antonio Pugliese & Pedro Morales
Pepper Martin drew Baron Scicluna
John Tolos beat Sambu Lumumba
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tony Nero

11/23/67 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese

11/25/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
WWA World Title Match
Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales when Morales was unable to continue in the 3rd fall
Freddie Blassie & John Tolos beat Pepper Martin & Antonio Pugliese
Samba Lumumba beat Baron Scicluna
Arman Hussian beat Tony Nero

11/29/67 Los Angeles
Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese beat The Preacher & Phil Brummett
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Mr. Moto & Jack Garfano
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Nero
John Tolos beat Lou Anthony
Arman Hussian beat Ron Romano
Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Seiji Sakaguchi

11/30/67 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pedro Morales beat Fred Blassie on a 2nd fall dq
Antonio Pugliese beat Buddy Austin 2/3
John Tolos drew Arman Hussein
Preacher beat Samba Lumumba
Mr. Moto beat Tony Nero

12/1/67 Los Angeles
Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin to win WWA Tag Title
Arman Hussian drew John Tolos
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson
Mr. Moto beat Phil Brummett
Pepper Martin drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Sambu Lumumba beat Tony Nero
Seiji Sakaguchi beat The Preacher

12/2/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Buddy Austin beat Antonio Pugliese 2/3
John Tolos & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Samba Lumumba & Arman Hussian 2/3
Pepper Martin beat Phil Brummett
Mr Moto beat Tony Nero

12/3/67 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Billy Varga beat Antonio Pugliese 2/3
Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens 2/3
Killer Buddy Austin beat Samba Lamamba via pin
Mr Moto drew Freddie Blassie
att: 980

12/6/67 Los Angeles
Arman Hussian drew The Preacher
Mr. Moto drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese beat The Rebel & Mr. X
Sambu Lumumba beat Lou Anthony
Pepper Martin drew Seiji Sakaguchi

12/7/67 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Buddy Austin beat Antonio Pugliese 2/3
Pedro Morales beat The Preacher on a 2nd fall dq
Samba Lumumba & Arman Hussein beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Tony Nero
Mr. Moto beat Masked Rebel

12/8/67 Los Angeles
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Destroyer beat Buddy Austin
Darling Dagmar & Little Beaver beat Baby Cheryl & Sky Low Low
Haystack Calhoun & Pepper Gomez beat Fred Blassie & Ray Stevens
Luke Graham drew Pedro Morales
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy

12/9/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Americas Title Match
Freddie Blassie ddq Shohei Giant Baba in 3rd fall
Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero & The Preacher
Buddy Austin beat Pepper Martin
The Rebel drew Mr Moto

12/13/67 Los Angeles
Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese beat Rick Renaldo & Johnny Vander
Pepper Gomez beat Don Savage
Arman Hussian beat Ron Romano
Baron Scicluna beat Phil Brummett
Seiji Sakaguchi drew The Preacher

12/14/67 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bobo Brazil & Pepper Gomez beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Hard Boiled Haggerty on a 2nd fall dq
Arman Hussein drew Baron Scicluna
The Preacher drew Antonio Pugliese

12/15/67 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Scicluna
Pepper Gomez beat Jack Garfano
Arman Hussian & Sambu Lumumba beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Rick Renaldo
Mr. Moto beat Johnny Vander
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tony Nero
Pepper Gomez beat The Preacher

12/16/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Bobo Brazil & Arman Hussian beat Baron Scicluna & The Preacher
Buddy Austin beat Samba Lumumba
Pedro Morales beat Ron Romano
Bobo Brazil beat The Preacher
Arman Hussian beat Baron Scicluna

12/17/67 San Diego
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin
Pedro Morales beat Baron Scicluna
Arman Hussian & Samba Lumumba beat The Rebel & Rick Renaldo
Mr. Moto beat Ron Romano

12/21/67 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Buddy Austin won a 10 Man Battle Royal
Buddy Austin drew The Russian
Pedro Morales beat The Preacher
Rick Renaldo beat Red Baron dq
Lita Marez beat Betty Sharkey 2-0

12/24/67 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero & Arman Hussian & Samba Lumumba & Mr Moto beat Baron Scicluna & Ricky Renaldo & Ron Romano & Buddy Austin & Tony Nero
Buddy Austin beat Samba Lumumba
Pedro Morales beat Ron Romano
Baron Scicluna drew Arman Hussian
Mr Moto drew Ricky Renaldo
Lita Marez beat June Shirrell

12/28/67 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pedro Morales won an 8 man Battle Royal
The Alaskan beat Samba Lumumba
Pedro Morales beat Rick Renaldo
Buddy Austin beat Ricky Romero
Arman Hussein drew Red Baron
Lita Marez beat Pearl Behn 2-0

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Samba Lamumba
Pedro Morales beat The Preacher
The Alaskan beat Jack Garfano
Pepper Martin beat Rick Renaldo
Arman Hussian beat Red Baron
Magnificent Maurice drew Ricky Romero

1/4/68 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin drew Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero
Arman Hussian & Samba Lamumba beat The Alaskan & Red Baron
Red Baron beat Arman Hussian
The Alaskan beat Samba Lamumba
Jane Sherrill beat Pearlie Behn

1/10/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Arman Hussian
Los Medicos beat The Alaskan & Ricky Renaldo
John Tolos beat Samba Lumumba
Pepper Gomez beat Johnny Vander
Pedro Morales beat The Rebel
Pepper Martin drew Ricky Romero

1/11/68 Bakersfield
Los Medicos beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
John Tolos beat Pepper Martin
Pedro Morales beat The Alaskan dq
Arman Hussian drew Mr Moto

1/12/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin 2/3 to win WWA Title
Fred Blassie beat Pedro Morales
Pepper Gomez beat Red Baron
John Tolos beat Mr Moto
Los Medicos beat Rocky Montero & Ricky Renaldo
Arman Hussian drew The Alaskan

1/14/68 San Diego
Pedro Morales beat Freddie Blassie

1/17/68 Los Angeles, Ca @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Red Baron
Los Medicos beat Rocky Montero & The Preacher
Arman Hussian beat The Rebel
John Tolos beat Ricky Renaldo
Ricky Romero beat Samba Lumumba
Johnny Vander beat Lou Anthony

1/18/68 Bakersfield
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin 2-0 UTC
Medics beat Alaskan & Red Baron 2-0
John Tolos beat Arman Hussian
Rocky Montero drew Ricky Romero

1/22/68 Ventura
Fred Blassie beat Arman Hussian

1/23/68 Long Beach
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin

1/24/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & Arman Hussian beat John Tolos & The Rebel
Los Medicos beat The Preacher & Johnny Vander
Fred Blassie beat Ramon Ortega
Pepper Gomez beat Ricky Renaldo
Rocky Montero beat Lou Anthony

1/25/68 Bakersfield
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin 2-0
Bobo Brazil beat Alaskan 2-0
John Tolos drew Pedro Morales
Pepper Gomez beat Rocky Montero

1/26/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Fred Blassie 2-0
Bobo Brazil beat Rocky Montero
Buddy Austin beat Ricky Romero
Los Medicos beat John Tolos & Art Mahalik
Pedro Morales drew Arman Hussian
Mr Moto beat Ricky Renaldo

1/28/68 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Samba Lumumba

1/31/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
John Tolos beat Arman Hussian
The Medics beat Rocky Montero & Rick Renaldo
Buddy Austin beat Don Savage
Bobo Brazil beat The Rebel
Pedro Morales beat Lou Anthony
Ricky Romero beat Jack Garfano

2/1/68 Bakersfield
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin 2-0 to win WWA Tag Title
Bobo Brazil beat Art Mahalik dq
John Tolos beat Mr Moto
Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero

2/2/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Don Savage
Pedro Morales beat Lou Anthony
Bobo Brazil beat The Rebel
John Tolos beat Arman Hussian
The Medics beat Rocky Montero & Ricky Renaldo
Ricky Romero beat Jack Garfano

2/5/68 Ventura, CA
The Medics beat Freddie Blassie & Buddy Austin

2/7/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Samba Lamumba
Pedro Morales drew Rocky Montero
The Medics beat The Preacher & Johnny Vander
Pepper Gomez beat The Rebel
John Tolos beat Rick Renaldo
Don Chuy drew Arman Hussian

2/8/68 Bakersfield
Bobo Brazil dcor John Tolos
The Medics beat Rocky Montero & The Alaskan on a 2nd fall dq
Buddy Austin drew Pedro Morales
Arman Hussian beat Rick Renaldo

2/9/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium or 2/10
WWA World Title Match
Bobo Brazil (c) beat Buddy Austin 2/3
Freddie Blassie beat Pepper Gomez
The Medics drew John Tolos & The Alaskan
Mr Moto beat Rocky Montero
Don Chuy drew Pedro Morales
Ricky Romero drew Arman Hussian

2/11/68 San Diego
Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie on a 2nd fall dq

2/13/68 Long Beach, CA
Bobo Brazil vs John Tolos
The Medics vs Rocky Montero & Art Mahalik
Fred Blassie vs Ricky Romero
The Alaskan vs Don Chuy

2/14/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium or 2/16
Fred Blassie beat Arman Hussian
The Medics beat Rocky Montero & Lou Anthony
Ricky Renaldo drew Jack Garfano
Pedro Morales drew The Preacher
Mr Moto beat Rick Renaldo
John Tolos beat Jack Garfano

2/15/68 Bakersfield
John Tolos & The Alaskan beat WWA Tag Team Champions The Medics dq
Bobo Brazil beat Rocky Montero 2-0 UTC
Art Mahalik beat Mr Moto COR

2/19/68 Ventura, CA
Fred Blassie & John Tolos beat The Medics

2/21/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat The Preacher
John Tolos beat Ramon Ortega
Los Medicos beat The Rebel & Johnny Vander
Rocky Montero drew Ricky Romero
Pedro Morales beat Rick Renaldo
The Alaskan drew Don Chuy

2/22/68 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie & John Tolos & The Alaskan drew The Medics & Pedro Morales when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bobo Brazil beat Art Mahalik on a 2nd fall dq
Lita Marez beat Jane Sherill
Arman Hussian drew Ricky Romero

2/23/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Bobo Brazil dq
The Medics beat John Tolos & The Alaskan
Pepper Gomez beat Skull Murphy
Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero
Mr Moto drew Arman Hussain
Ricky Romero drew The Preacher

2/25/68 San Diego, CA
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Rocky Montero

2/26/68 Ventura, CA
The Medics drew Fred Blassie & John Tolos

2/28/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Arman Hussian beat The Rebel
The Alaskan beat Ramon Ortega
Fred Blassie beat Pepper Martin
John Tolos beat Billy Kulzer
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Vander
Rocky Montero drew Don Chuy

2/29/68 Bakersfield
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & John Tolos on a 2nd fall COR
Bobo Brazil beat The Alaskan
Pedro Morales beat Ricky Renaldo
Rocky Montero drew Mr Moto

3/2/68 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie & John Tolos beat The Medics dq

3/4/68 Ventura
The Medics & Ricky Romero beat Fred Blassie & John Tolos & The Alaskan

3/6/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Ricky Romero
John Tolos beat Lou Anthony
The Alaskan drew Arman Hussian
Los Medicos beat Rocky Montero & Johnny Vander
Bobo Brazil beat Ricky Renaldo
Don Chuy drew The Preacher

3/7/68 Bakersfield
WWA Tag Team Champions The Medics ddq Fred Blassie & John Tolos
Bobo Brazil beat The Convict dq
The Alaskan beat Mr Moto
Arman Hussian drew Ricky Romero

3/8/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Bobo Brazil
John Tolos beat Pepper Gomez
The Medics beat Ray Stevens & Rocky Montero
Pedro Morales beat The Alaskan
Lita Marez beat Jane Sherill
Mr Moto beat Ricky Renaldo
att: 10,527

3/9/68 San Bernardino
The Medics & Ricky Romero beat Fred Blassie & John Tolos & The Alaskan dq

3/10/68 San Diego
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & The Alaskan

3/11/68 Ventura
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & John Tolos dq

3/13/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
John Tolos & The Alaskan beat Los Medicos
Pedro Morales beat Lou Anthony
Bobo Brazil beat Phil Brummett
Rocky Montero beat Don Savage
Arman Hussian beat Johnny Vander
Don Chuy beat Ricky Renaldo

3/14/68 Bakersfield
The Medics & Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie & John Tolos & The Alaskan on a 3rd fall COR
Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero 2/3
The Convict beat Ricky Renaldo in 0:30
The Alaskan drew Medic I

3/18/68 Ventura
The Medics & Bobo Brazil drew Fred Blassie & John Tolos & Rocky Montero

3/20/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Los Medicos & Pedro Morales beat Phil Brummett & Rocky Montero & Mr X
Pepper Martin drew The Alaskan
Fred Blassie beat Don Savage
John Tolos beat Arman Hussian
Johnny Vander beat Lou Anthony

3/21/68 Bakersfield
Cage Match
The Medics & Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie & John Tolos & The Alaskan 2/3
Ray Stevens beat Arman Hussian 2/3
Mr X II beat Rocky Montero (sub Pedro Morales) 2-0
Rocky Montero drew Medic II

3/22/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Bobo Brazil beat Freddie Blassie dq in 22:00 when The Convict interfered
The Medics beat John Tolos & The Alaskan 2/3
Haystack Calhoun beat Rocky Montero
Lita Marez beat Pat Cherry
Pedro Morales drew Ray Stevens
Pepper Gomez beat Arman Hussian
Mr X beat Mr Moto
att: 10,672
(Fred Blassie SUSPENDED BY WWA Stripped OF AMERICAS TITLE)

3/27/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Los Medicos drew Buddy Austin & Rocky Montero
Arman Hussian beat Rocky Montero
John Tolos beat Don Savage
Pepper Martin beat Mr X
Bobo Brazil beat The Alaskan
att: 10,455

3/28/68 Bakersfield
The Medics beat Mr X I & Mr X II on a 3rd fall dq
Bobo Brazil beat John Tolos on a 2nd fall dq
Buddy Austin beat Arman Hussian
Mr Moto beat The Alaskan

4/3/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & Arman Hussian drew Buddy Austin & Luke Graham
Los Medicos beat Rocky Montero & Lou Anthony
Pedro Morales beat The Invader
Mr X beat Ramon Ortega
Don Chuy beat Johnny Vander

4/5/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil vs The Convict
John Tolos beat Haystack Calhoun
Los Medicos vs Buddy Austin & Luke Graham
Pepper Gomez vs Rocky Montero
Arman Hussian vs Mr. X
Mr Moto vs The Alaskan

4/10/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & El Puma dq
Pepper Martin beat Rocky Montero
Bobo Brazil beat Invader
John Tolos beat Prince Miatoga
El Mexicano beat Rick Renaldo

4/17/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales drew Luke Graham
Buddy Austin beat Medic I
Bobo Brazil beat Rocky Montero
John Tolos beat Medic II
El Puma & El Mexicano vs Mr X & Prince Mayoto

4/19/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Bobo Brazil beat The Convict 2-0
1. Convict won first fall but refused to break his hold so referee Mr Moto awarded the fall to Brazil by dq
2. Brazil beat Convict in 6:43
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher 2/3
Buddy Austin & Luke Graham & John Tolos beat Los Medicos & Pepper Gomez
Pedro Morales beat Mr. X I
Don Chuy drew Rocky Montero
att: 10,386

4/21/68 San Diego
Luke Graham vs Rick Renaldo
Pedro Morales & El Mexicana vs Mr. X I & Mr. X II
John Tolos vs Medic II
Don Chuy vs Stan Frazier
Buddy Austin vs Medic I

4/24/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
John Tolos beat A Medic 2/3
Mil Mascaras beat Rocky Montero
Luke Graham beat Lou Anthony
Mr Saito drew Pepper Martin
Rocky Montero beat El Mexicano
Don Chuy drew Mr X

4/30/68 Long Beach
Bobo Brazil vs Buddy Austin
The Medics vs Luke Graham & John Tolos
Pedro Morales vs Rocky Montero
Mil Mascaras vs Mr X
El Puma vs The Convict

5/1/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
John Tolos beat Bobo Brazil
Mil Mascaras beat The Invader
Buddy Austin beat El Mexicano
Luke Graham beat Don Savage
Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero
Don Chuy drew Mr. Saito

5/8/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero & Invader
Buddy Austin & Luke Graham beat Pepper Gomez & Mr. Saito
John Tolos beat El Mexicano
Rocky Montero drew Medic II
Pepper Martin beat Medic I

5/9/68 Bakersfield
Pepper Martin beat John Tolos

5/10/68 Los Angeles Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Bobo Brazil beat John Tolos when Tolos was unable to continue at 4:34 of the 3rd fall
Buddy Austin beat The Convict 2/3
Jean Antone beat Betty Niccoli dq
Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero & Mr X II
Mr. Saito drew Medic II
Luke Graham beat Medic I
att: 10,424

5/15/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat Johnny Vander
Luke Graham beat Don Chuy
Texan beat El Mexicano
Mr. Saito beat Lou Anthony
Pepper Martin drew Medic II

5/22/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Don Savage
Luke Graham beat Pepper Martin
Mr. Saito beat Texas
Los Medicos beat Gorilla Marconi & John Vander
Pedro Morales beat Don Savage

5/24/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham on a 3rd fall dq
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin on a 3rd fall dq
Ray Stevens drew Pedro Morales
Mil Mascaras beat Texas
Betty Niccoli beat Jean Antone
Mr Moto beat Gorilla Marconi

5/25/68 San Bernardino
Mr Saito beat Fred Blassie dq

5/26/68 San Diego
The Medics & Pedro Morales beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin & Texas

5/29/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat Luke Graham
The Destroyer beat Gorilla Marconi
Mr. Saito beat Buddy Austin
Jim Osborne beat El Mexicano
Mr. Saito beat Texas

5/30/68 Bakersfield
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin

5/31/68 Long Beach
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales

6/1/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
WWA Tag Title Match
The Medics drew Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin 2/3
Mil Mascaras beat Luke Graham
Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Marconi 2-0
Pepper Martin beat Jim Osborne

6/3/68 Ventura. CA
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin

6/5/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales on a 3rd fall dq
Bobo Brazil beat Texas
Luke Graham beat Jack Garfano
Jim Osborne beat Lou Anthony
Mr. Saito beat Gorilla Marconi

6/7/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Americas Title Tourney Final
Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Austin on a 3rd fall COR to win Americas Title
1. Austin beat Mascaras
2. Mascaras beat Austin
3. Austin was counted out of the ring
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Los Medicos beat Pat Patterson & Jim Osborne 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Fred Blassie dq
Mr. Saito beat Gorilla Marconi
Don Chuy drew Masked Texas
att: 10,674

6/8/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Death Match for WWA Tag Title
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Texas 2-0
Luke Graham beat Mr Moto
Jim Osborne beat Gorilla Marconi

6/9/68 San Diego
Crazy Luke Graham vs Mr. Saito
The Convict & Jim Osborne vs Pedro Morales & Mil Mascaras
Tag Team Title Match
Medics vs Freddie Blassie & Buddy Austin
Bobo Brazil vs Mr. Texas

6/12/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Luke Graham beat Mr. Saito
Fred Blassie beat El Mexicano
Mil Mascaras beat Texas
Medic drew Buddy Austin
Medic drew Jim Osborne

6/15/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Medics & Bobo Brazil vs Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin & Luke Graham

6/17/78 Ventura, CA
The Medics & Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin & Luke Graham

6/19/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales beat The Convict & Jim Osborne
Tom Lee beat The Invader
Luke Graham drew A Medic
A Medic beat Fred Blassie
Pedro Morales drew Jim Osborne

6/20/68 Bakersfield, CA
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Ripper Collins

6/21/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Mil Mascaras via blood stoppage
Bobo Brazil beat The Convict
Los Medicos drew Luke Graham & Jim Osborne
Pedro Morales beat Mr. X
Mr. Moto beat Texas

6/22/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Medics beat Luke Graham & Ripper Collins (sub Buddy Austin)
Mil Mascaras beat Jim Osborne dq
Jack Garfano beat Masked Texas
Don Savage drew Mr. X II

6/26/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Los Medicos drew Fred Blassie & Luke Graham
Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales beat Jim Osborne & Angelo Palozzi
Mr Saito beat Lou Anthony
Mike Loren beat Don Savage
Daling Dagmar drew Diamond Lil

6/27/68 Bakersfield
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Mike Loren

6/29/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Americas Title Match
Mil Mascaras beat Jim Osborne 2/3
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Mike Loren (sub Buddy Austin) 2/3
Luke Graham beat Jack Garfano
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

7/3/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer drew Luke Graham
Bobo Brazil beat Angelo Palazzo
Fred Blassie beat Lou Anthony
Buddy Moreno beat Texas
John Tolos beat Medic II
Medic II beat Johnny Vander

7/4/68 Bakersfield
Bobo Brazil drew Fred Blassie

7/5/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat Fred Blassie dq
Bobo Brazil drew The Destroyer
Los Medicos drew Luke Graham & Jim Osborne
Hahn Lee beat Rocky Montero
John Tolos drew Buddy Moreno
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

7/6/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
WWA Tag Title Match
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Jim Osborne 2/3
Mil Mascaras beat Rocky Montero dq
John Tolos beat Hahn Lee
Pedro Morales drew Luke Graham

7/8/68 Ventura
Fred Blassie drew Mil Mascaras

7/9/68 Palmdale
The Medics no contest Fred Blassie & Rocky Montero

7/10/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Fritz Von Goering
The Sheik beat Jerry Monti
Buddy Moreno beat The Invader
Angelo Palazzo drew A Medic
Pedro Morales beat Angelo Palazzo
Mil Mascaras beat Johnny Vander

7/12/68 Long Beach
WWA Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Fred Blassie & John Tolos
Mil Mascaras vs Jim Osborne
Buddy Moreno vs Luke Graham
Rocky Montero vs Don Savage
Angelo Palazzo vs Mr Moto

7/13/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
WWA Tag Title Match
The Medics beat Jim Osborne & Rocky Montero
John Tolos drew Buddy Moreno
Luke Graham beat Don Savage
Mr Moto beat Angelo Palazzo

7/15/68 Ventura
Luke Graham beat Mil Mascaras

7/17/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Los Medicos beat Rocky Montero & Angelo Palazzo
Jim Osborne beat Mil Mascaras
John Tolos drew Buddy Moreno
John Tolos beat Jack Garfano

7/19/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik on a 3rd fall dq
Los Medicos beat Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales
John Tolos beat Hahn Lee
Buddy Moreno drew Rocky Montero
Jim Osborne drew Mr. Moto
Luke Graham beat Lou Anthony
att: 10,534

7/20/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Americas Title Match
Mil Mascaras beat Fred Blassie on a 3rd fall dq
Bobo Brazil beat John Tolos on a 2nd fall dq
Mr Moto beat Luke Graham
Rocky Montero & Jim Osborne beat Buddy Moreno & Medic I (sub Pedro Morales)

7/22/68 Ventura
Mil Mascaras beat Luke Graham
Pedro Morales & Buddy Moreno drew Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin

7/24/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales & Buddy Moreno beat Texas & The Invader
Medic I beat Fred Blassie dq
Mil Mascaras beat Rick Renaldo
Jim Osborne beat Medic II
Luke Graham beat Ramon Ortega

7/25/68 Bakersfield
Mil Mascaras beat Fred Blassie dq

7/27/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Americas Title Match
Mil Mascaras vs Fred Blassie 2/3
The Medics vs Buddy Austin & Luke Graham
Pedro Morales vs Jim Osborne
Buddy Moreno vs Rocky Montero

7/29/68 Ventura
The Medics & Bobo Brazil & Buddy Moreno beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin & Luke Graham & Jim Osborne

7/31/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Mil Mascaras COR
Bobo Brazil beat Rocky Montero
Buddy Moreno beat The Invader
Luke Graham drew Medic I
Jim Osborne drew Medic II
Rick Renaldo beat Don Savage

8/3/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Medics & Mil Mascaras & Buddy Moreno beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin & Luke Graham & Rocky Montero 3/5
Bobo Brazil beat Jim Osborne when Osborne was unable to continue due to cuts
Luke Graham beat Medic I
Buddy Moreno drew Rocky Montero

8/5/68 Long Beach, CA
Fred Blassie drew Pedro Morales

8/7/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Hahn Lee 2/3
Crybaby Cannon beat El Mexicano 2/3
Haystack Calhoun beat Pedro Godoy
John Tolos beat Don Savage
Pedro Morales beat Texas
Buddy Moreno beat Rick Renaldo
Mil Mascaras beat Art Mahalik

8/8/68 Bakersfield, CA
The Medics no contest Fred Blassie & Luke Graham

8/9/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Bobo Brazil 2/3
Mil Mascaras beat John Tolos 2/3
Los Medicos drew Crybaby Cannon & Luke Graham
Betty Niccoli beat Kathy Starr
Pedro Morales & Buddy Moreno beat Jim Osborne & Rocky Montero
att: 11,58?

8/10/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Americas Champion Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Austin 2/3
The Medics beat Luke Graham & George Cannon
Buddy Moreno beat Freddie Blassie dq
Ricky Renaldo drew Jim Osborne

8/12/68 Ventura, CA
Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Austin
The Medics & Haystack Calhoun beat Fred Blassie & Luke Graham & Jim Osborne

8/14/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Los Medicos 1-0, time limit expired before either team could score another fall
Mil Mascaras beat Jim Osborne
Bobo Brazil beat Art Mahalik
Buddy Moreno beat Rocky Montero
Pedro Morales beat Lou Anthony

8/17/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales 2/3
One of the Medics beat Rocky Montero
The other Medic beat Ricky Renaldo
Jim Osborne beat Buddy Moreno dq

8/19/68 Ventura, CA
Fred Blassie beat Rocky Montero

8/21/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mad Dog Vachon beat Jerry Monti
Los Medicos beat Art Mahalik & Rocky Montero
Fred Blassie beat Ramon Ortega
Jim Osborne beat Lou Anthony
Rick Renaldo drew Buddy Moreno
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Texas

8/22/68 Bakersfield, CA
Fred Blassie & Mad Dog Vachon beat The Medics

8/23/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie 2/3
Mad Dog Vachon beat Mil Mascaras 2/3
Los Medicos beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol
Pedro Morales beat Fritz Von Goering
Jim Osborne drew Buddy Moreno
Rick Renaldo beat Jerry Monti
att: 10,807

8/24/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat The Medics on a 3rd fall dq
Loser Leaves California
Mil Mascaras beat Jim Osborne 2-0
Mad Dog Vachon beat Buddy Moreno
El Mongol beat Jerry Monti

8/28/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Moreno & Pepper Martin beat El Mongol & Mad Dog Vachon dq
Buddy Austin drew a Medic
Mil Mascaras beat Rick Renaldo
a Medic beat Texas
Rocky Montero beat Lou Anthony

8/29/68 Bakersfield, CA
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Mad Dog Vachon dq

8/31/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mad Dog Vachon beat Mil Mascaras 2/3
One of the Medics vs Buddy Moreno
Pedro Morales beat Ricky Renaldo
The other Medic beat Buddy Austin dq

9/4/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Los Medicos beat Buddy Austin & Rocky Montero 2/3
Hahn Lee drew Buddy Moreno
Lou Anthony beat Mad Dog Vachon
El Mongol beat Rick Renaldo
Steve Bolus beat Johnny Vander

9/5/68 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie beat Hahn Lee

9/6/68 Los Angeles @ Olympic Auditorium
Mad Dog Vachon beat WWA Champion Bobo Brazil dq for unnecessary roughness & biting
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Los Medicos on a 3rd fall dq for outside interference
El Mongol beat Mil Mascaras
Skull Murphy drew Buddy Moreno
Steve Bolus beat Rocky Montero
Hahn Lee beat Rick Renaldo
att: 11,153

9/7/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mad Dog Vachon beat Americas Champion Mil Mascaras on a 3rd fall dq
The Medics vs Fred Blassie & El Mongol
Bobo Brazil vs Bob Sweetan
Steve Bolus vs Rocky Montero

9/9/68 Ventura
Mil Mascaras & The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Mad Dog Vachon & The Mongol dq

9/11/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
El Mongol beat Bobo Brazil 1-0, the time limit expired before either man could score another fall
El Mongol beat Buddy Moreno
Bobo Brazil & Los Medicos beat Rocky Montero & Lou Anthony & Rick Renaldo
Pepper Martin & Steve Bolus beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
Mad Dog Vachon beat Ramon Ortega

9/14/63 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mil Mascaras & The Medics beat Mad Dog Vachon & El Mongol & Rocky Montero
Buddy Austin beat Buddy Moreno
George Cannon drew Steve Bolus
Mad Dog Vachon drew Medic I

9/16/68 Ventura
Mil Mascaras beat Fred Blassie

9/17/68 Palmdale
The Medics drew Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin

9/18/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Crybaby Cannon & A Medic won a battle royal to earn the right to battle for the Beat The Champ TV Title
Crybaby Cannon beat A Medic to win the Beat The Champ TV Title, 1st champ in history
Pedro Morales beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Rocky Montero dew A Medic

9/19/68 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin & Crybaby Cannon & El Mongol beat Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales & Mil Mascaras & El Medico

9/20/68 Los Angeles @ Olympic Auditorium
Americas Title Match
El Mongol beat Mil Mascaras to win title
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bobo Brazil & Los Medicos
Steve Bolus beat Rick Renaldo
Pedro Morales drew Crybaby Cannon
Jack Garfano drew Rocky Montero
att: 10,527

9/21/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mil Mascaras & Steve Bolus & The Medics vs Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin & El Mongol & Rocky Montero
Bobo Brazil beat The Invader 2-0
Steve Bolus beat Buddy Austin dq
Rocky Montero drew Medic I

9/25/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Los Medicos drew Buddy Austin & El Mongol
Steve Bolus drew Rocky Montero
Pedro Morales beat The Invader
Texas drew El Mexicano
Lou Anthony beat Rick Renaldo

10/2/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Thunderbolt Patterson beat A Medic & George Batta
Crybaby Cannon beat A Medic
Buddy Austin beat Lou Anthony
Steve Bolus beat The Invader

10/4/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol to win Americas Title
Fred Blassie and Thunderbolt Patterson beat Los Medicos
Buddy Austin beat Hahn Lee
Pedro Morales beat Tony Romano
Steve Bolus drew Rocky Montero
att: 7,782

10/5/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
WWA Tag Title Match
The Medics beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol 2/3
Bobo Brazil beat Freddie Blassie on a 3rd fall dq
George Cannon beat Steve Bolus
Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero

10/8/68 San Diego, CA
Fred Blassie & El Mongol beat The Medics

10/9/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales & Steve Bolus beat Fred Blassie & El Mongol & Tony Romano
Crybaby Cannon beat Pepper Martin
Buddy Austin beat Lou Winston
Tony Romano drew A Medic
Rocky Montero drew A Medic
att: 3,287

10/10/68 Bakersfield, CA
Fred Blassie & Crybaby Cannon & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Buddy Austin & Pedro Morales & Steve Bolus

10/12/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Americas Title Match
Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol on a 3rd fall dq
The Medics beat Freddie Blassie & Rocky Montero
Buddy Austin beat Tony Romano
George Battah beat The Invader

10/14/68 Los Angeles or 10/16
Buddy Austin beat Rocky Montero
Steve Bolus beat The Invader
Crybaby Cannon beat The Raider
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Don Savage
A Medic beat Rocky Montero
Att: 2,863

10/15/68 San Diego
The Medics beat Freddie Blassie & El Mongol

10/17/68 Bakersfield, CA
Fred Blassie & Crybaby Cannon & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Buddy Austin & Pedro Morales & Steve Bolus

10/18/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bobo Brazil & Buddy Austin 2/3
Lord Littlebrook & Peewee Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
George Cannon drew Steve Bolus
El Mongol drew Medic
Pedro Morales beat Invader
Medic beat Tony Romano
att: 10,694

10/19/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales & El Medico beat George Cannon & El Mongol & Rocky Montero 2/3
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser
Bobo Brazil & Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser & George Cannon

10/22/68 San Diego, CA
Fred Blassie & El Mongol beat The Medics

10/23/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Crybaby Cannon drew Pedro Morales
Fred Blassie drew Steve Bolus
Buddy Austin beat The Red Raider

10/??/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
George Cannon beat Bobo Brazil
Buddy Austin beat Fritz Von Goering

10/26/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Americas Tag Title Match
The Medics drew George Cannon & El Mongol 2/3
Freddie Blassie beat Pedro Morales dq
Buddy Austin beat Steve Bolus
Hahn Lee beat The Invader

10/29/68 San Diego, CA
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & El Mongol

10/30/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Fritz Von Goering
Crybaby Cannon beat Steve Bolus
Los Medicos drew Rocky Montero & Tony Romano
Hahn Lee beat The Raider

11/1/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie drew Buddy Austin
Bobo Brazil beat John Tolos dq
The Medics beat El Mongol & Rocky Montero
Pedro Morales beat Steve Bolus
Hahn Lee beat Cry Baby Cannon dq
Tony Romano drew Samba Lumumba

11/6/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat A Medic
Pedro Morales & Hahn Lee beat Fred Blassie & El Mongol dq
Crybaby Cannon beat Frank Zamar
Rocky Montero & Tony Romano beat Pepper Martin & Lou Anthony
Gene Kiniski beat Don Savage
att: 3,517

11/7/68 Bakersfield, CA
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pedro Morales
Fred Blassie & Crybaby Cannon beat The Medics to win Americas Tag Title

11/12/68 San Diego
Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie

11/13/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Moreno
Buddy Austin beat Masked Raider 2/3
Crybaby Cannon beat Hahn Lee
Los Medicos beat El Mongol & Tony Romano
Gene Kiniski beat Lou Anthony
att: 2,967

11/15/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium  
Brass Knuckles Title, Stretcher Match
Fred Blassie beat Buddy Austin
Bobo Brazil beat Crybaby Cannon
Pedro Morales & Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser & El Mongol
A Medic drew Rocky Montero
A Medic beat Tony Romano
Att 10,400, 5,000 turned away

11/16/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Americas Title Match
Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol 2/3
Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Rocky Montero & Tony Romano beat The Medics
Pedro Morales beat George Cannon dq

11/19/68 Santa Maria
Fred Blassie & Crybaby Cannon beat The Medics

11/20/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pedro Morales drew Buddy Austin
Fred Blassie beat Frank Zamar
Crybaby Cannon beat Jack Garfano
Tony Romano drew Hahn Lee
Los Medicos beat Rocky Montero & Lou Anthony

11/21/68 Bakersfield
Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie

11/23/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Medics beat El Mongol & The Raider 2-0
Hahn Lee & Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero & Tony Romano
Buddy Moreno beat George Cannon
Medic I beat The Raider

11/26/68 San Diego
Buddy Austin beat Fred Blassie

11/27/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Buddy Austin beat Buddy Moreno
Los Medicos beat Rocky Montero & Lou Anthony
Crybaby Cannon beat Pancho Valdez
Pedro Morales & Hahn Lee beat El Mongol & Tony Romano

11/30/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Buddy Austin beat Freddie Blassie on a 2nd fall COR
WWA Tag Title Match
The Medics beat Hahn Lee & Pedro Morales
George Cannon beat Bobo Brazil
Buddy Moreno drew El Mongol

12/4/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Samba Lumumba
Lord Blears beat Tony Romano
Los Medicos drew Pedro Morales & Hahn Lee
Buddy Moreno drew The Invader

12/6/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Fred Blassie beat Lord Blears
Mr. Moto beat Cry Baby Cannon
The Medics beat Tony Romano & El Mongol
Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero
Buddy Moreno drew Hahn Lee
att: 7,487

12/7/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
WWA Tag Title Match
The Medics beat Hahn Lee & Pedro Morales
George Cannon beat Pepper Martin
El Mongol beat Samba Lumumba
Tony Romano beat Jack Garfano

12/10/68 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Pedro Morales

12/11/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Los Medicos beat Fred Blassie & El Mongol
Crybaby Cannon drew Mr. Moto
Buddy Moreno drew Hahn Lee
Jim Ballard beat The Invader
Pedro Morales beat The Masked Raider
(Bobo Brazil gives up WWA World title to wrestle Gene Kiniski for NWA World Title, This Finishes WWA title)

12/14/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Americas Title Match
Bobo Brazil beat George Cannon 2/3
Brass Knuckles Match
Freddie Blassie beat Buddy Moreno
Pedro Morales beat El Mongol dq
Samba Lumumba beat Rocky Montero dq
The Medics beat Golden Terror & ?

12/18/68 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Bobo Brazil when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
WWA Tag Team Champions Los Medicos beat Fred Blassie & The Sheik dq
Pepper Gomez beat Mad Dog Vachon
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Crybaby Cannon drew Don Leo Jonathan
Ray Stevens beat Buddy Moreno
Pedro Morales beat El Mongol
Hahn Lee beat Tony Romano
att: 10,127

12/19/68 Bakersfield
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Gene Kiniski dq

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Cry Baby Cannon drew Don Leo Jonathon
The Medics beat Fred Blassie & Ciclon Negro

1/2/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Harley Race won a 12 man battle royal when he pinned George Crybaby Cannon after everyone else had been eliminated
Fred Blassie & Harley Race beat Black Gordman & Hahn Lee 2/3
Medic beat The Stomper 2-0, at least one fall by dq
George Cannon beat Tony Romano
Rocky Montero drew Jack Garfano
Pepper Martin beat Masked Raider
(Garfano was a football coach at Aquinas High School in San Bernardino)

1/4/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Harley Race beat Don Chuy & Hahn Lee 2-0
Black Gordman beat Masked Raider
Crybaby Cannon beat Magnificent Maurice
The Stomper beat Jack Garfano

1/6/69 San Diego
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Dominic Denucci
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik
Fred Blassie beat Mad Dog Vachon
The Medics beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
Haystacks Calhoun beat Crybaby Cannon
Black Gordman beat Nelson Royal

1/8/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Los Medicos
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Crybaby Cannon beat The Preacher
Fred Blassie beat Pancho Valdez
Harley Race beat Jack Garfano
Hahn Lee drew The Stomper
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Romano

1/9/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Medics on a 3rd fall dq
California Women's Champion Betty Niccoli beat Kay Noble 2/3
Black Gordman beat Masked Raider
Harley Race beat George Cannon
Steve Yohe notes The Medics were called World Tag Team Title holders while Jones & Royal were billed as Southwest Tag Champs.
Their tag bout was non title.

1/10/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Americas Champion Bobo Brazil 2/3
Betty Niccoli beat Kay Noble
Harley Race beat Medic II
Pepper Gomez beat The Stomper
Black Gordman beat Nelson Royal
Harley Race won a 10 man battle royal

1/11/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Medics beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Bobo Brazil beat The Stomper
California Women's State Title Match
Betty Niccoli beat Kay Noble
Harley Race beat Hahn Lee

1/14/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Betty Niccoli beat Kay Noble 2/3
The Medics beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones 2/3
Bobo Brazil beat Ox Anderson
Billy Rogers beat Tony Romano

1/15/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat The Stomper
Fred Blassie & Harley Race beat Hahn Lee & Jim Ballard
Crybaby Cannon beat Ox Anderson
Black Gordman beat The Masquerader
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Jack Garfano & Billy Rogers

1/16/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Medics beat Gordon Nelson & Paul Jones on a 3rd fall COR
George Cannon beat Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq
Black Gordman beat Fred Blassie COR
Bobo Brazil beat The Stomper

1/18/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Bobo Brazil & George Cannon beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones 2/3
Medic I beat Harley Race dq
Black Gordman beat Fred Blassie
Hahn Lee drew The Stomper

1/21/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & Jim Ballard beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
George Cannon beat The Stomper
Golden Terror beat Hahn Lee
Magnificent Maurice drew Billy Rogers

1/21/69 San Diego
Freddie Blassie & Harley Race beat Los Medicos

1/22/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Cry Baby Cannon beat Fred Blassie dq
Bobo Brazil beat Roger Kirby
Paul Jones beat Ham Lee
Nelson Royal drew Medic I
Medic II beat The Stomper
Black Gordman beat Jack Garfano

1/23/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Texas Death Match in a Chicken Wire Cage
The Medics beat Gordon Nelson & Paul Jones  
Bobo Brazil beat Ox Anderson 2-0
Yoshimura beat Harley Race dq
Black Gordman beat The Stomper

1/24/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Americas Champion Bobo Brazil beat Harley Race 2/3
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat The Medics to win Americas Tag Title
Brass Knuckles Match
Fred Blassie beat Cry Baby Cannon when Cannon was unable to continue due to cuts
Yoshimura beat Golden Terror
Pepper Gomez beat Ox Anderson
Black Gordman beat The Stomper
att: 8,157

1/25/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Bobo Brazil & George Cannon & Medic I beat Fred Blassie & Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Yoshimura (sub Black Gordman) beat Ox Anderson
Yoshimura beat Hahn Lee
Medic I beat Paul Jones dq

1/28/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & George Cannon beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Don Savage drew Jim Ballard
Hahn Lee beat Tony Romano
Lou Anthony beat The Masquerader

1/28/69 San Diego
Freddie Blassie & Ox Anderson no contest Los Medicos

1/29/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Fred Blassie & Harley Race dq
Yoshimura & Crybaby Cannon beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones dq
Los Medicos beat Ox Anderson & The Stomper
Yoshimura beat Tony Romano

1/30/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bobo Brazil & George Cannon beat Harley Race & Fred Blassie 2-0, 2nd fall by COR
Black Gordman beat Nelson Royal on a 3rd fall dq
Medic drew Paul Jones
Medic beat Ox Anderson

2/1/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Harley Race drew Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Black Gordman beat The Stomper 2-0
George Cannon beat The Invader
The Medic drew Golden Terror

2/4/69 San Diego
Black Gordman beat Freddie Blassie dq

2/5/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Crybaby Cannon beat Paul Jones dq
Bobo Brazil beat Yaqui Joe
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Ox Anderson & The Invader
Chris Markoff beat Billy Rogers
Nelson Royal beat A Medic

2/6/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bobo Brazil & George Cannon & Black Gordman vs Fred Blassie & Harley Race & Paul Jones

2/7/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie 2/3 to win Americas Title
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Chris Markoff beat Medic I
Crybaby Cannon beat Ox Anderson
Yoshimura beat Roger Kirby
Hell's Angel drew Medic II

2/8/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Bobo Brazil & George Cannon beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones 2/3
Black Gordman beat Fred Blassie 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Ox Anderson
Chris Markoff beat Jack Garfano

2/11/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Medic I beat Freddie Blassie
Chris Markoff beat Medic II
Pepper Gomez beat Paul Jones
Black Gordman beat Ox Anderson

2/12/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Hahn Lee
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Ox Anderson & Tony Romano
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Crybaby Cannon beat Roger Kirby
Chris Markoff drew A Medic
Black Angel drew A Medic

2/13/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Black Angels vs The Medics
Freddie Blassie vs Black Gordman
Pepper Gomez vs Tony Romano
George Cannon vs Chris Markoff

2/15/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Chris Markoff beat Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman dq when George Cannon intefered
George Cannon beat Masked Terror 2-0
Pepper Gomez beat Black Angel
Black Angel beat Jim Ballard

2/19/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Magnificent Maurice
Black Angels beat Don Savage & Billy Rogers
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Crybaby Cannon beat The Hangman
Chris Markoff beat Tony Lamont

2/20/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Americas Tag Title Match
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman vs Freddie Blassie & Chris Markoff 2/3
Bobo Brazil vs Pedro Godoy
Medic #? vs Black Angel #?
Medic #? vs Tom Andrews

2/21/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil dq to win Americas Title
Brass Knuckles Title, Stretcher Match
Fred Blassie (c) beat Crybaby Cannon
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Black Angels dq
Chris Markoff beat Tony Romano
Tom Andrews beat The Hangman
Pedro Godoy beat The Medic

2/22/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Black Gordman & Pepper Gomez & George Cannon beat Fred Blassie & Tom Andrews & Chris Markoff
The Medic beat Black Angel
Pedro Godoy beat The Medic
Pepper Gomez beat Tom Andrews

2/23/69 San Diego
Black Gordman beat Freddie Blassie

2/26/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Los Medicos drew Black Angels
Fred Blassie & Chris Markoff beat Jim Ballard & Jack Garfano
Crybaby Cannon beat Tom Andrews
Bobo Brazil beat Mr. X

2/27/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Americas Tag Title Match
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman vs Freddie Blassie & Chris Markoff 2/3
George Cannon vs Black Angel #?
Medic I vs Tom Andrews
Medic II vs Pedro Godoy

3/1/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Brass Knuckles Match
Pepper Gomez beat Freddie Blassie dq
Chris Markoff drew Black Gordman
George Cannon beat Tom Andrews
Pedro Godoy beat Jim Ballard
Black Angel beat Tony Romano

3/2/69 San Diego
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Freddie Blassie & Chris Markoff

3/4/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat George Cannon
Chris Markoff beat Medic I
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Black Angels
Bobo Brazil beat Tom Andrews

3/5/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat the Champ TV title
Chris Markoff beat Crybaby Cannon
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Invader & Mr. X
The Sheik beat Jim Ballard
Medic I beat Tom Andrews
Black Angel I drew Medic II

3/6/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pacific Coast Title Match
Chris Markoff vs Pepper Gomez 2/3
Black Angels vs Bobo Brazil & George Cannon
Freddie Blassie vs ?
Black Gordman vs ?

3/7/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil dq
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Fred Blassie & Chris Markoff on a reverse decision dq
The Destroyer beat Crybaby Cannon
Los Medicos drew Black Angels
Tom Andrews beat Pedro Godoy
att: 10,289

3/8/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Freddie Blassie beat George Cannon
Non Title Match
Black Angels beat Americas Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman after Magnificent Maurice interfered in the 3rd fall
Chris Markoff beat Tony Romano
Pedro Godoy drew Tom Andrews

3/12/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Chris Markoff
Fred Blassie beat Medic I
Bobo Brazil beat Pedro Godoy
Patty O'Hara & Panama Franco & Jane Shirrel beat Lita Mary & Linda Harris & Black Venus

3/13/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Americas Tag Title Match
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman vs Black Angels 2/3
Bobo Brazil vs ?
Chris Markoff vs ?
Los Medicos vs ?

3/15/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Black Angels beat Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman 2/3 to win Tag Title
Pacific Coast Title Match
Chris Markoff beat Bobo Brazil on a 3rd fall dq
Freddie Blassie beat Lou Anthony
The Medic beat Tom Andrews

3/18/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Medic II
Pepper Gomez beat Black Angel I
Bobo Brazil drew Chris Markoff
Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman & Medic I beat Black Angels & Magnificent Maurice

3/19/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Chris Markoff drew Black Gordman
Skull Murphy beat Don Savage
Pepper Gomez & Los Medicos beat Tom Andrews & Pedro Godoy & Black Angel II
Patty O'Hara & Jane Sherril beat Lita Marey & Black Venus

3/20/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pacific Coast Title Match
Chris Markoff vs Bobo Brazil 2/3 FALLS
Freddie Blassie vs Black Gordman
Pepper Gomez vs Tom Andrews
Black Angel #? vs Medic #?
Pedro Godoy vs Lou Anthony

3/21/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat The Sheik on a 3rd fall COR
Bobo Brazil drew Skull Murphy
Black Gordman beat Chris Markoff via referee's decision
Pepper Gomez beat Black Angel I
Medic I beat Pedro Godoy
Tom Andrews beat Medic II
Alfonso Dantes drew Black Angel II

3/22/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Brass Knuckles Title Match
Freddie Blassie (c) beat Black Gordman
Pepper Gomez beat Magnificent Maurice
Patti O'Hara beat Black Venus
Pedro Godoy beat Jim Ballard

3/25/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Black Angels beat The Medics
Brass Knuckles Match
Freddie Blassie beat Black Gordman
Alfonso Dantes beat Tom Andrews
Pepper Gomez beat Chris Markoff

3/26/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat Skull Murphy 2/3
Freddie Blassie beat Tom Andrews
Pepper Gomez beat Black Angel I
Alfonso Dantes beat Pedro Godoy
Medic I beat Lou Anthony
Black Angel II beat Jack Garfano

3/27/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Black Angels vs Los Medicos 2/3
Mil Mascaras vs Tom Andrews
Chris Markoff vs Bob Burns
Pepper Gomez vs Pedro Godoy

3/29/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Non Title Match
Mil Mascaras & Alphonso Dantes beat World Tag Team Champions Black Angels
Black Gordman beat Luke Graham 2/3
Freddie Blassie beat The Medic
Pedro Godoy beat Don Savage

4/1/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat Luke Graham
Alfonso Dantes beat Black Gordman (?)
Pepper Martin beat Pedro Godoy
Bob Burns beat The Alaskan

4/2/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Black Gordman & Alfonso Dantes won a battle royal for the right to wrestle for the Beat The Champ TV Title
Others competing in the battle royal were Fred Blassie, Pedro Godoy, Luke Graham, Pepper Martin, Mil Mascaras, Bob Burns and the Black Angels I & II
Pepper Martin beat Black Angel I
Alaskan drew Pedro Godoy
Black Angel II beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Burns beat Luke Graham via referee's decision

4/3/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat Black Angels 2/3 to win Americas tag title
Fred Blassie beat Bob Burns 2-0
Pepper Martin beat Pedro Godoy
Black Gordman beat Luke Graham

4/4/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Battle Royal

4/5/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat Black Angels 2/3 to win World Tag Title
Brass Knuckles Title Match
Freddie Blassie (c) beat Bobby Burns
Pepper Gomez beat Luke Graham
Pedro Godoy beat Lou Anthony

4/9/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Black Gordman beat Alfonso Dantes to win Beat The Champ TV title
Mil Mascaras beat Mr. X
Fred Blassie beat Black Angel II
Magnificent Maurice beat Jack Garfano
Bobby Burns beat Black Angel I
The Alaskan beat Don Savage

4/10/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes vs Fred Blassie & Pedro Godoy 2/3
Black Gordman vs Black Angel II 2/3
Black Angel I vs Lou Anthony
Pedro Godoy (sub The Alaskan) vs Bob Burns

4/11/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat The Sheik dq
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat Black Angels to win Americas Tag title
Black Gordman beat Bobby Burns
Pedro Godoy drew Magnificent Maurice
The Alaskan beat Jack Garfano
Mr Moto vs Abdullah Farouk

4/12/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Handicap Match
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat Freddie Blassie dq when Black Gordman interfered
Black Gordman beat Bobby Burns
Magnificent Maurice drew Don Savage
Pedro Godoy beat Black Angel

4/15/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat Fred Blassie & The Alaskan
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom

4/16/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Bobby Burns won a 12 man battle royal for the right to wrestle for the Pacific Coast Title
Others in the battle royal were Mil Mascaras, Alfonso Dantes, Francisco Flores, Pedro Godoy, Black Gordman, Lord Littlebrook, Pepper Martin, Mighty Atom & Bull Ramos
The Alaskan & Mighty Atom beat Pepper Martin & Lord Littlebrook
Mil Mascaras beat Pedro Godoy

4/17/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Americas Tag Team Champions Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat Fred Blassie & Black Gordman on a 3rd fall dq
Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom 2/3
Bob Burns beat Magnificent Maurice
Francisco Flores beat Pedro Godoy

4/19/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Alfonso Dantes beat Freddie Blassie dq
World Midget Title Match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom 2-0
Bull Ramos beat Bobby Burns
Francisco Flores beat Pedro Godoy

4/22/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Black Gordman beat Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes
Bull Ramos beat Pepper Martin
Sir Albert Landsdow beat Pedro Godoy
Bob Burns beat Lou Anthony

4/23/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Bob Burns by default to win Pacific Coast Title
Fred Blassie beat Frank Zamar
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman beat Bob Harmon
Bull Ramos beat Don Savage
Sir Albert Landsdown beat Magnificent Maurice
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat The Alaskan & Pedro Godoy.

4/24/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Brass Knuckles Match
Francisco Flores beat Fred Blassie COR to win Brass Knuckles Title
Black Gordman beat Alfonso Dantes 2/3
Sir Albert Landsdow beat Magnificent Maurice
Bull Ramos beat Lou Anthony
Mil Mascaras beat Bob Harmon

4/25/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Sheik beat Fred Blassie 2/3 to win Americas Title
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes drew Black Gordman & Bull Ramos
Mr. Moto beat The Weasel
Sir Albert Landsdown beat Pedro Godoy
Francisco Flores beat Bob Harmon
Pepper Martin drew Magnificent Maurice

4/26/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Black Gordman beat Alfonso Dantes
Mil Mascaras beat Bull Ramos on a 3rd fall dq
Francisco Flores beat The Invader
Sir Albert Landsdown beat Pedro Godoy
Magnificent Maurice beat Lou Anthony

4/29/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes & Albert Landsdown beat Fred Blassie & Black Gordman & Bull Ramos
Bull Ramos drew Alfonso Dantes
Pepper Martin beat Pedro Godoy
Francisco Flores beat The Alaskan

4/30/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores beat The Invader & Mr. X
Black Gordman beat Don Savage
Mil Mascaras beat Masked Texas
Bull Ramos beat Lou Anthony
Sir Albert Landsdown beat Magnificent Maurice

5/1/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pacific Coast Title Match
Freddie Blassie vs Francisco Flores 2/3
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes vs Black Gordman & Bull Ramos

5/6/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Black Gordman & Bull Ramos beat Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes
Lord Albert Landsdown beat The Alaskan
Francisco Flores beat Pedro Godoy
Panama Franco beat Sandy Spur

5/7/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bull Ramos & Black Gordman beat Jack Garfano & Frank Zamar
Black Gordman beat Pedro Godoy
Alphonso Dantes beat Magnificent Maurice
Mil Mascaras beat The Preacher
Francisco Flores dew Sir Albert Landsdown

5/8/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores beat Black Gordman & Bull Ramos & The Alaskan
Black Venus beat Jane Sherill 2/3
Sir Albert Lansdown beat Pedro Godoy
Francisco Flores beat The Alaskan Jay York

5/9/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat The Sheik on a 3rd fall dq to win Americas Title
Black Gordman & Bull Ramos beat Francisco Flores & Alfonso Dantes
Black Venus beat Panama Franco
Sir Albert Landsdown beat The Alaskan
Oregon Lumberjack beat Pedro Godoy
Don Savage beat Magnificent Maurice
att: 9,567

5/13/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Alfonso Dantes beat The Alaskan
Lord Albert Landsdown beat Oregon Lumberjack
Bull Ramos beat Magnificent Maurice
Francisco Flores drew Mike Bower

5/14/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bull Ramos & Black Gordman beat Mil Mascaras & Alphonso Dantes to win Americas Tag Title
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman beat Mike Bowyer
Sir Albert Landsdown beat The Invader
Francisco Flores beat Oregon Lumberjack
The Preacher beat Don Savage

5/15/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mil Mascaras vs Black Gordman 2/3
Francisco Flores vs Bull Ramos
Alfonso Dantes vs Mike Bowyer
Sir Albert Landsdow Oregon Lumberjack
Pepper Martin vs Magnificent Maurice

5/20/69 Long Beach, CA @ Auditorium
Roger Brown (LA Ram Player pro debut) beat Karl Von Steiger
Betty Niccoli beat Mrs. X
Bull Ramos beat Lord Alfred Lansdown
Alfonso Dantes beat Don Duffy
Mil Mascaras beat Kurt Von Steiger

5/21/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores beat Black Gordman & Bull Ramos to win Americas Tag Title
Beat The Champ TV Title
Black Gordman beat Oregon Lumberjack
Roger Brown beat The Preacher
The Alaskan beat Lou Anthony
Sir Albert Landsdown beat Magnificent Maurice

5/22/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mil Mascaras beat Bull Ramos on a 3rd fall dq
Alfonso Dantes beat Black Gordman dq
California Women's Champion Betty Niccoli beat Jane Sherril
Francisco Flores beat Lou Anthony
Sir Albert Landsdown beat The Alaskan

5/23/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Black Gordman beat Americas Champion Mil Mascaras 2/3, Belt held up
Sir Albert Landsdown drew Bull Ramos
Sir Albert Landsdown won a 10 man battle royal
Bobo Brazil & Roger Brown beat The Alaskan & The Preacher
Don Griffin beat The Alaskan
Jane Sherrill beat Betty Niccoli
att: 10,687

5/28/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Chris Markoff & Bull Ramos beat Alphonso Dantes & Francisco Flores to win Americas Tag Title
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman beat Samba Lumumba
Sir Albert Landsdown drew The Preacher
Medic & Little Beaver beat Oregon Lumberjack & Frenchy LaMonte
Mil Mascaras beat The Invader

5/29/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Indian Death Match
Mil Mascaras vs Bull Ramos
Little Beaver & & The Medic vs Frenchy Lamont & Chris Markoff
Francisco Flores vs Black Gordman
Alfonso Dantes vs Sir Albert Landsdow

6/4/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman beat Sir Albert Landsdown
Roger Brown beat Oregon Lumberjack
Bull Ramos beat Francisco Flores
Chris Markoff& Frenchy Lamont beat The Medic & Jamaica Kid
Alfonso Dantes beat The Alaskan

6/5/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Strap match
Bull Ramos drew Mil Mascaras
Roger Brown beat The Alaskan
Alfonso Dantes beat Chris Markoff dq
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Billy The Kid & Frenchy Lamont 2/3

6/6/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Americas Title Match
Mil Mascaras beat Black Gordman when the match was stopped in the 3rd fall due to Gordman bleeding too badly
Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores beat Bull Ramos & Chris Markoff to regain Americas Tag Title
Roger Brown beat Magnificent Maurice & Oregon Lumberjack
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Frenchy Lamont & Billy The Kid
Mike Riker beat Medic I
Sir Albert Landsdown beat The Invader
Pepper Martin drew The Preacher
att: 10,76?

6/11/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Black Gordman & Chris Markoff beat Francisco Flores & Alfonso Dantes to win Americas Tag Title
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman beat The Invader
Mil Mascaras beat The Mask
Bull Ramos beat El Mexicano
Mike Riker drew Sir Albert Landsdown
Francisco Flores vs The Mask
Sir Albert Landsdow vs The Preacher

6/12/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Black Gordman & Bull Ramos & Chris Markoff beat Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes & Roger Brown
Black Gordman dcor Alfonso Dantes
Francisco Flores beat Magnificent Maurice
Mike Riker beat Sir Albert Landsdown 2/3

6/20/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Referee: Bobo Brazil
Mil Mascaras beat Bull Ramos 2/3
Chris Markoff & Black Gordman beat Bobo Brazil & Roger Brown
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Oregon Lumberjack
Sir Albert Landsdown drew The Preacher
Francisco Flores beat The Mask
Alfonso Dantes drew Mike Riker

6/25/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores beat Bull Ramos & Black Gordman & Chris Markoff
Roger Brown & Arman Hussian & Lex Byrd beat The Preacher & The Mask & The Invader
Mike Riker & Oregon Lumberjack & The Alaskan beat Alberto Garcia & Pepper Martin & Sir Albert Landsdown

6/26/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Black Gordman & Chris Markoff beat Mil Mascaras & Roger Brown dq

7/2/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mike Riker & The Alaskan & Oregon Lumberjack beat Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores dq
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman beat Alberto Garcia
Chris Markoff beat Pepper Martin
Bull Ramos beat Sir Albert Landsdown
Arman Hussian beat Art Mahalik
Att: 2,487

7/3/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Americas Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Chris Markoff vs Mil Mascaras & Roger Brown 2/3
Brass Knuckles Title Match
Bull Ramos vs Francisco Flores
Sakaguchi vs Mike Riker
Alfonso Dantes vs Sir Albert Landsdown

7/4/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Black Gordman beat Mil Mascaras 2/3
Bobo Brazil drew Bull Ramos when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Roger Brown & Arman Hussian & Lex Byrd beat Mike Riker & Oregon Lumberjack & The Alaskan
Chris Markoff beat Sir Albert Landsdown
Francisco Flores drew Pepper Martin
Alfonso Dantes beat Art Mahalik
att: 8,953

7/5/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat Chris Markoff & Black Gordman
Roger Brown beat Bull Ramos
Pepper Martin beat Alberto Garcia
Francisco Flores beat Sir Albert Landsdown

7/9/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat The Preacher & Art Mahalik
Black Gordman & Bull Ramos beat El Mexicano & Francisco Flores
Mike Riker drew Arman Hussian
Chris Markoff beat Don Savage
Att: 3,092

7/10/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat Chris Markoff & Mike Riker 2-0
Roger Brown beat Black Gordman dq
Bull Ramos beat Lou Anthony
Francisco Flores beat The Invader

7/12/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Bull Ramos & Black Gordman beat Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes
Chris Markoff beat Francisco Flores
Mike Riker beat Jack Garfano
Roger Brown beat Art Mahalik

7/16/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Oregon Lumberjack
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman beat Francisco Flores
Alfonso Dantes drew Bull Ramos
Fred Blassie beat Lex Byrd
Chris Markoff beat El Mexicano
Att: 2,687

7/17/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Chris Markoff beat Mil Mascaras on a 3rd fall dq
Black Gordman & Bull Ramos beat Francisco Flores & Roger Brown 2/3
Chief White Eagle beat Mike Riker dq
The Medic beat The Preacher

7/18/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Fred Blassie on a 3rd fall dq
Little Rusty beat Baby Doll
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes drew Bull Ramos & Black Gordman
The Alaskan & Mike Riker & Chris Markoff beat Arman Hussian & Lex Byrd & Roger Brown
Chief White Eagle beat Oregon Lumberjack
El Medico drew Francisco Flores
Att: 10.761

7/19/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat Chris Markoff & Mike Riker on a 3rd fall dq
Chief White Eagle beat Black Gordman dq
Baby Doll beat Little Rusty
El Medico beat Bull Ramos COR

7/23/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes beat Oregon Lumberjack & The Preacher
Black Gordman beat Mike Paidousis
Bull Ramos drew El Medico
Chris Markoff beat Ortega
Francisco Flores beat Mike Riker
Att: 2,973

7/24/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Black Gordman & Bull Ramos beat Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes 2/3 to win Tag Title
Francisco Flores beat Chris Markoff 2/3
The Medic beat Mike Riker
Chief White Eagle beat Mike Paidousis

7/26/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
El Medico beat Bull Ramos dq
Chief White Eagle & Francisco Flores beat Chris Markoff & Mike Paidousis
Alfonso Dantes beat The Alaskan
Black Gordman beat Pepper Martin

7/30/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat Don Duffy
Black Gordman beat Mr. Moto
Alfonso Dantes & El Medico beat Mike Riker & Chris Markoff
The Destroyer beat Lou Anthony
Att: 2,483

8/1/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Special Referee Fred Blassie
Americas Champion Mil Mascaras beat Chris Markoff
The Destroyer beat Terry Funk
Bull Ramos & Black Gordman drew Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
El Medico & Alfonso Dantes drew Mike Riker & The Alaskan
Chief White Eagle beat Oregon Lumberjack
Francisco Flores beat The Convict
Arman Hussian drew Pepper Martin
Att: 9,783

8/2/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Pacific Coast Title Match
Chris Markoff beat Chief White Eagle 2/3 utc
Alfonso Dantes & El Medico beat Black Gordman & Bull Ramos COR
Mil Mascaras beat Mike Riker
Arman Hussian beat The Convict dq

8/6/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman beat Chief White Eagle
Alfonso Dantes & El Medico beat The Alaskan & Mike Riker dq
Mil Mascaras beat Tom Andrews
Fred Blassie breat Don Savage
Bull Ramos beat Francisco Flores
Chris Markoff beat Lou Anthony
Pepper Martin beat Black Gordman via referee's decision
Mil Mascaras & Alphonso Dantes beat Jake Dalton & Crusher Miller
Att: 2,607

8/7/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pacific Coast Title Match
Chris Markoff beat Alfonso Dantes 2/3
Mike Riker beat Chief White Eagle

8/9/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mil Mascaras beat Freddie Blassie dq
Cage Match
Alfonso Dantes & El Medico beat Black Gordman & Bull Ramos 2/3
Chris Markoff beat Francisco Flores
The Convict beat Chief White Eagle

8/13/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Oregon Lumberjack
Chris Markoff & Mike Riker drew Alfonso Dantes & El Medico
Bull Ramos beat Crusher Miller
Black Gordman beat Yucatan Kid
The Bandit beat Don Duffy
Att: 3,364

8/14/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Freddie Blassie beat Alphonso Dantes

8/15/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Americas Champion Mil Mascaras drew The Destroyer when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Fred Blassie & Bull Ramos & Black Gordman no contest Americas Six Man Champions Chris Markoff & The Alaskan & Mike Riker
Pat Barrett beat Jim Osborne
El Medico & Alfonso Dantes beat The Convict & Crusher Miller
Pat Barrett beat Francisco Flores
Att: 9,745

8/16/68 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Black Gordman & Bull Ramos beat Alfonso Dantes & El Medico on a 3rd fall dq
Pacific Coast Title Match
Mil Mascaras beat Chris Markoff on a 3rd fall dq
Pepper Martin beat Freddie Blassie dq
Mike Riker beat Crusher Miller

8/20/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman drew Mil Mascaras
Francisco Flores beat Fred Blassie via referee's decision
The New Medicos beat Ox Anderson & The Alaskan
Chris Markoff beat Dick Rose
Pepper Martin drew Mike Riker
Att: 3,417

8/21/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Francisco Flores beat Chris Markoff on a 3rd fall dq
Mil Mascaras & The Medic beat Fred Blassie & Black Gordman
The Convict beat Mike Riker
Ox Anderson beat Dick Rose

8/23/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Medics beat Freddie Blassie & Black Gordman 2-0
Pacific Coast Title Match
Mil Mascaras beat Chris Markoff on a 3rd fall dq
Pepper Gomez beat Ox Anderson
The Convict beat Francisco Flores

8/27/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman beat Mr. Moto
Mil Mascaras & The Medics beat Steve Stanlee & Mike Riker & The Alaskan
Ernie Ladd beat The Preacher
Pepper Martin beat Chris Markoff
Bull Ramos beat Yucatan Kid

8/30/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
The Medics beat Black Gordman & Bull Ramos 2/3 to win Americas Tag Title
Mil Mascaras beat The Convict
Ernie Ladd beat The Alaskan
Pepper Martin beat The Preacher

9/3/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & Ernie Ladd & Francisco Flores drew Chris Markoff & The Alaskan & Mike Riker
Black Gordman beat Jerry Monti
The Sheik beat Dick Rose
El Medico I beat Bull Ramos
El Medico II beat Magnificent Maurice
Att: 6,376

9/4/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mil Mascaras beat Chris Markoff
Texas Death Match
Black Gordman & Bull Ramos beat The Medics
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christantello
Ernie Ladd beat The Convict

9/5/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Buddy Austin when the match was stopped in the 3rd fall because Austin was cut too badly
Mil Mascaras drew Black Gordman
US Champion Pat Patterson drew Bull Ramos
Ernie Ladd & Bobo Brazil beat Curtis Iaukea & The Convict
The Medics & Francisco Flores beat Chris Markoff & Magnificent Maurice & Mike Riker
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christantello
Pepper Martin drew Pat Barrett
att: 10,974, 6,500 turned away
No Shows were Pedro Morales and The Sheik

9/10/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat Magnificent Maurice
Ray Gordon won an 11 Man Battle Royal by eliminating Francisco Flores
El Medico I beat Mike Riker by referee's decision
El Medico II beat The Preacher

9/11/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Bull Ramos beat Francisco Flores 2/3 to win Pacific Coast Title
Mil Mascaras beat Rocky Montero 2-0
Ben Justice drew Mike Riker
Ray Gordon beat El Medico #?
El Medico #? beat Magnificent Maurice

9/12/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Shohei Giant Baba drew The Sheik
Americas Champion Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Fuller 2/3
Los Medicos beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Rocky Montero
Flash Gordon beat Johnny Walker
Dale Lewis beat Francisco Flores
Kinji Shibuya & Mr. Saito beat Black Gordman & Bull Ramos
Terry Funk beat Mike Riker

9/17/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat The Mummy
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Black Gordman beat Pepper Martin
Los Medicos beat Ray Gordon & The Hangman
Bull Ramos & Mike Riker beat Ben Justice & Francisco Flores
Steve Yohe notes that it's possible Gordman lost the Beat The Champ TV Title to Pepper Martin on this card but the result listed in the Los Angeles Times says Gordman won the bout.

9/18/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pacific Coast Title Match
Mil Mascaras beat Bull Ramos on a 3rd fall dq
Mike Riker & Ray Gordon beat Los Medicos 2/3
Black Gordman beat Ben Justice
The Beast beat Francisco Flores

9/19/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mask vs Hair
Mil Mascaras beat Black Gordman
Bull Ramos & Tom Riker & Ray Gordon beat Los Medicos & Francisco Flores
Ben Justice beat The Beast dq
Pepper Martin beat Magnificent Maurice
Arman Hussian & Samba Lumumba beat The Hangman & The Invader
Att: 10,865

9/24/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & Los Medicos beat Mike Riker & Bull Ramos & Ray Gordon to win Americas 6 Man Title
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Pepper Martin beat The Hangman
Arman Hussian beat The Mummy

9/25/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pacific Coast Title Match
Mil Mascaras beat Bull Ramos 2-0, 2nd fall by dq
Los Medicos beat Mike Riker & Ray Flash Gordon 2/3
Pepper Martin beat The Beast
The Hangman drew Lou Anthony

10/1/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat The Invader & Oregon Lumberjack
Pepper Martin beat Terry Funk
Bull Ramos beat El Medico I
Great Kojika beat Yucatan Kid
Jerry Graham beat Ray Gordon
Jerry Graham beat Great Kojika

10/2/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pepper Martin beat Bull Ramos to win Brass Knuckles Title
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Oregon Lumberjack
Terry Funk beat Great Kojika
El Medico beat The Hangman

10/3/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew The Sheik when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Chain match
Bull Ramos beat Mil Mascaras
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk beat The Hangman & Oregon Lumberjack
Great Kojika beat Pepper Martin
Jim Osborne & Ray Gordon beat Los Medicos
Att: 8,493

10/8/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & El Medico & El Negro drew Great Kojika & Bull Ramos & Ray Gordon
Pepper Martin beat Bull Ramos
Black Gordman beat The Invader
Don Carson beat Yucatan Kid
Jerry Graham beat Magnificent Maurice

10/9/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mil Mascaras & El Medico beat Flash Gordon & Great Kojika on a 3rd fall dq
The first fall was a ddq.
Dr. Jerrry Graham beat The Oregon Lumberjack
Southern US Champion Don Carson beat Blackhawk
Bull Ramos vs Pepper Martin was cancelled

10/10/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mask vs Hair
Mil Mascaras beat Bull Ramos 2/3
Don Carson & Kojika beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jerry Graham
El Gran Lothario beat Ray Gordon
Pepper Martin beat Oregon Lumberjack
El Medico beat Don Duffy
Black Hawk beat Magnificent Maurice

10/15/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Carson & Great Kojika & Karl Von Brock beat Mil Mascaras & El Medico & Yucatan Kid
Pepper Martin beat Ramon Ortega
Black Hawk beat Oregon Lumberjack
El Negro drew Magnificent Maurice
Yucatan Kid beat Karl Von Brock dq

10/16/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Great Kojika beat Pepper Martin to win Brass Knuckles Title
Mil Mascaras & El Medico beat Don Carson & Karl Von Brock 2/3
Magnificent Muarice beat Oregon Lumberjack
Blackhawk beat The Hangman

10/22/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Great Kojika & Don Carson beat Ramon Ortega & El Negra
Pepper Martin beat Karl Von Brock
Mil Mascaras beat Larry Williams
El Medico beat The Alaskan
Cowboy Lang drew Mighty Atom

10/23/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Mil Mascaras beat Don Carson 2/3
Great Kojika beat El Medico
Chief Blackhawk beat Karl Von Brock dq
Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser beat Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang 2/3

10/24/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Americas Champion Mil Mascaras beat The Great Kojika 2/3
Dr. Sam Sheppard & George Strickland beat Don Carson & Magnificent Maurice
El Medico & Cowboy Lang beat Karl Von Brock & Little Bruiser
Black Hawk drew The Alaskan
Lord Littlebrook drew Mighty Atom

10/29/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Carson & Kojika beat Don Savage & Yucatan Kid
Pepper Martin beat The Masked Texas
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
El MEdico drew Black Hawk
Karl Von Brock beat El Negro

10/30/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Don Carson beat Mil Mascaras 2/3
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser 2/3
El Medico & Cowboy Lang beat Karl Von Brock & Mighty Atom
Chief Blackhawk beat Great Kojika dq

11/5/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pepper Martin beat The Alaskan
Rocky Johnson beat Texas
Don Carson & Kojika beat Pat Barrett & El Medico
Rocky Johnson beat The Hangman
Karl Von Brock beat El Negro

11/6/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Cage match
Mil Mascaras beat Don Carson 2-0 utc
El Medico & Blackhawk beat Great Kojika & Karl Von Brock 2/3
Pepper Martin drew John Sullivan
Rocky Johnson beat Paddy Barrett

11/7/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras & Rocky Johnson beat Americas Tag Team Champions Don Carson & Great Kojika dq
Jose Lothario Garcia beat Pat Barrett
Pepper Martin drew Karl Von Brock
John Sullivan beat Oregon Lumberjack
Black Hawk beat Magnificent Maurice
El Medico beat The Hangman

11/12/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Carson & Great Kojika beat El Medico & Jack Garfano
Pepper Martin beat El Mexicano
John Sullivan beat Oregon Lumberjack
Karl Von Brock beat Don Savage
Black Hawk drew El Medico

11/13/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
El Medico beat Great Kojika to win Brass Knuckles Title
Don Carson beat Pepper Martin
Mil Mascaras beat Oregon Lumberjack
Karl Von Brock beat El Negro
Arman Hussian drew John L Sullivan

11/15/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mil Mascaras & El Medico beat Great Kojika & Don Carson 2-0
Pepper Gomez beat Karl Von Brock
Arman Hussian beat El Negro
John Sullivan beat Oregon Lumberjack

11/19/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Great Kojika beat Pepper Martin
Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard beat The Alaskan & Oregon Lumberjack 2/3
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat The Invader
Don Carson beat Pepe Lopez
Big Jim Burl beat El Negro
Karl Von Brock drew El Medico

11/20/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
El Medico beat Don Carson dq
Non Title
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Great Kojika 2/3
Pepe Lopez beat John Sullivan
Pepper Martin beat Karl Von Brock
Rocky Johnson beat The Alaskan

11/21/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Mil Mascaras when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Earl Maynard & Rocky Johnson beat Don Carson & Great Kojika
Jose Lothario beat Jim Burr
El Medico drew Karl Von Brock
Pepper Martin beat John Sullivan
Pepe Lopez beat Magnificent Maurice

11/22/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Mil Mascaras & Pepe Lopez & El Medico vs Kojika & Don Carson & Karl Von Brock
Pepper Martin vs John Sullivan
Don Savage vs Big Jim Burg

11/26/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Carson beat Mil Mascaras
El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat Oregon Lumberjack & Great Kojika
Mil Mascaras beat The Invader
Great Kojika beat Don Savage
Black Hawk & Pepper Martin beat Karl Von Brock & Jim Burr
John Sullivan beat El Mexicano
Att: 3,659

11/27/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Brass Knuckles Match
El Medico beat Great Kojika on a 3rd fall dq
John Sullivan beat Giant Frazier
Pepper Martin beat Jim Burk 2-0
Arman Hussian beat Oregon Lumberjack

11/29/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Pacific Coast Title Match
El Medico beat Don Carson dq
Mil Mascaras & Pepe Lopez beat Great Kojika & Karl Von Brock
Pepper Martin beat Big Jim Burl
John Sullivan beat Chief Black Hawk

12/3/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Golden Terror
Pepe Lopez beat John Sullivan
Arman Hussian drew Pepper Martin
Fred Blassie beat Yucatan Kid
Black Hawk drew Karl Von Brock
Great Kojika beat Lou Anthony

12/4/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
El Medico & Pepe Lopez (sub Mr Moto) beat Great Kojika & Don Carson 2/3 to win Americas Tag Title
Moto was injured in the first fall and was replaced by Lopez.
Pepe Lopez beat Fred Blassie 2-0
Karl Von Brock beat Lou Anthony

12/5/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
No dq Match
Mil Mascaras beat Don Carson 2/3
Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika
Betty Niccoli beat Jean Antone
Pepper Martin beat Ray Urbano
El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat Fred Blassie & Karl Von Brock
Black Hawk beat John Sullivan

12/6/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Pacific Coast Title Match
Don Carson beat El Medico
Betty Niccoli beat Jean Antone
Mil Mascaras beat John Sullivan
Karl Von Brock drew Chief Black Hawk

12/8/69 Ventura, CA
Pepe Lopez & The Medic beat Don Carson & Great Kojika

12/10/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Pepe Lopez beat Karl Von Brock
Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Pepper Martin & Jack Garfano
Great Kojika beat Oregon Lumberjack
Mil Mascaras beat Mysterious X
Black Hawk beat El Negro

12/11/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Americas Tag Team Champions El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat Don Carson & Great Kojika 2/3
Pepper Martin beat Karl Von Block 2-0
Mysterious X beat Yucatan Kid
Chief Blackhawk beat The Invader

12/13/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Americas Tag Title Match
Don Carson & Great Kojika beat Pepe Lopez & El Medico dq
Freddie Blassie beat Chief Black Hawk
Mil Mascaras beat The Preacher
Pepper Martin beat Karl Von Brock

12/17/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Black Hawk
Earl Maynard & Rocky Johnson beat Karl Von Brock & The Invader
Beat the Champ TV Title Match
Pepper Martin beat Great Kojika
Mil Mascaras beat The Hangman
Don Carson beat Lou Anthony
El Medico beat Oregon Lumberjack

12/18/69 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fred Blassie beat Mil Mascaras 2/3
Mr. Moto dcor Great Kojika
Rocky Johnson beat Oregon Lumberjack
Chief Blackhawk drew Mysterious X

12/19/69 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
International Champion Shohei Giant Baba beat Fritz Von Erich
No dq, Cage Match
Great Kojika beat Mil Mascaras to win Americas Title
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Earl Maynard & Rocky Johnson beat Don Carson & Fred Blassie
El Medico beat Karl Von Brock
Pepper Martin beat Magnificent Maurice
Mysterious X drew Black Hawk

12/20/69 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Pepper Martin & El Medico won a 10 man Battle Royal
Don Carson beat Karl Von Brock
Freddie Blassie beat Mr Moto
Chief Black Hawk beat The Preacher
Great Kojika beat Lou Anthony

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo & Mighty Joe beat Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann & Legs Wilson
Mike Mazurki drew Gino Garibaldi
Hardy Kruskamp beat Enrique Torres

1/6/60 Los Angeles
Wilbur Snyder drew Mr. Moto
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Enrique Romero & Gene LeBell
El Gran Lothario beat Matt Murphy
Billy Darnell beat Ted Christy
Mighty Joe drew Art Michalik
Hardy Krushkamp beat Chico Mendoza
att: 5,127

1/7/60 Bakersfield
Tournament
Roy Heffernan beat Mighty Joe dq
Al Costello beat Sandor Szabo by decision
Mike Mazurski beat Roy Heffernan
Al Costello beat Felipe Mendoza
Al Costello beat Mike Mazurski to win tournament

1/9/60 San Bernardino
Roy Heffernan beat Billy Darnell for annual wrestling club championship
Billy Darnell beat Al Costello
Roy Heffernan beat Gene LeBell
Also participating Mighty Joe, Mike Mazurki, Juan Hernandez, Mr. Moto, Hardy Kruskamp, Ted Christy.

1/12/60 San Diego
Fabulous Kangaroos beat El Gran Lothario & Mike Mazurski

1/13/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann 2-0
Al Costello beat Bill Wright
Roy Heffernan beat Chico Mendoza
El Gran Lothario beat Legs Wilson
Gene LeBell drew Gino Garibaldi
Mr. Moto beat Billy Darnell
Hardy Kruskamp beat Felipe Mendoza
att: 9,127

1/16/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Roy Heffernan
Al Costello beat Mike Mazurki
El Gran Lothario beat Hardy Kruskamp
Bill Wright drew Legs Wilson

1/19/60 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier beat Al Costello
Roy Heffernan no contest Sandor Szabo  
El Gran Lotario beat Ted Christy
Joe Scarpa drew Bob Langevin (as Bob Wilson)

1/20/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Mighty Joe & Juan Hernandez
Joe Scarpa beat Hardy Kruskamp
El Gran Lothario beat Ted Christy
Gene Lebell beat Legs Wilson
Art Michalik drew Gino Garibaldi
att: 8,721

1/22/60 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. Moto
Bob Wilson beat El Gran Lothario
Roy Heffernan drew Joe Scarpa
Al Costello beat Billy Darnell

1/23/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Al Costello
El Gran Lothario drew Roy Heffernan
Joe Scarpa beat Legs Wilson
Bill Wright drew Hardy Kruskamp

1/26/60 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Fabulous Kangaroos

1/27/60 Los Angeles
WWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann 2-0
Lou Thesz beat Gino Garibaldi
Fabulous Kangaroos beat El Gran Lothario & Gene LeBell
Joe Scarpa drew Legs Wilson
Wild Red Berry drew Hardy Kruskamp
Mr. Moto beat Juan Hernandez
att: 7,221

1/29/60 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto & Hans Hermann
Al Costello drew Legs Wilson
Roy Heffernan drew El Gran Lothario

1/30/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier & El Gran Lothario drew Fabulous Kangaroos
Sandor Szabo beat Legs Wilson
Hans Hermann beat Joe Scarpa

2/3/60 Los Angeles
Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Hardy Kruskamp & Legs Wilson
Edouard Carpentier beat Art Michalik
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Joe Scarpa & Johnny Swenski
Mighty Joe beat Ted Christy
El Gran Lothario drew George Drake
Mr. Moto beat Felipe Mendoza
att: 7,321

2/6/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Mike & Ben Sharpe beat Joe Scarpa & El Gran Lothario
George Drake beat Legs Wilson

2/9/60 San Diego
Lou Thesz beat Hans Hermann
Sandor Szabo beat Art Michalik

2/10/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo & El Gran Lothario beat The Fabulous Kangaroos & Wild Red Berry
Edouard Carpentier beat Al Costello
Lou Thesz beat Joe Scarpa
George Drake beat Legs Wilson
El Gran Lothario drew Hans Hermann
Gene LeBell drew Hardy Kruskamp

2/13/60 San Bernardino
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Mighty Joe & El Gran Lothario
George Drake beat Mr. Moto
Gino Garibaldi beat Juan Hernandez
Joe Scarpa beat Hardy Krushkamp

2/17/60 Los Angeles
Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Mr. Moto 2-0
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat El Gran Lothario & Felipe Mondoza
Count Billy Varga beat George Drake
Joe Scarpa beat Ted Christy
Gene LeBell drew Art Michalik
Johnny Swenski drew Hardy Krushamp

2/20/60 San Bernardino
Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Gino Garibaldi
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat El Gran Lothario & George Drake
Hardy Krushkamp beat Johnny Swenski
Joe Scarpa beat Ted Christy

2/23/60 San Diego
Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto

2/24/60 Los Angeles
Ben & Mike Sharpe & Mr. Moto & Hardy Krushamp beat Big Daddy Lipscomb & George Drake & El Gran Lothario & Sandor Szabo
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Gene LeBell & Joe Scarpa
Count Billy Varga beat Johnny Swenski
Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Ted Christy
El Gran Lothario drew Mr. Moto
George Drake drew Ben Sharpe.

2/27/60 San Bernardino
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Big Daddy Lipscomb & Mighty Joe
Sandor Szabo drew Mr. Moto
El Gran Lothario beat Johnny Swenski
Joe Scarpa drew George Drake

3/1/60 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto & Legs Wilson

3/2/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Mighty Joe & Sandor Szabo
Count Billy Varga beat Joe Scarpa
El Gran Lothario drew Hardy Kruskamp
George Drake drew Legs Wilson
Mr. Moto beat Enrique Romero

3/5/60 San Bernardino
Ed Carpentier beat Ben Sharpe
Mike Sharpe beat Mike Mazurki
El Gran Lothario beat Legs Wilson
George Drake beat Hardy Kruskamp
Enrique Romero beat Joe Scarpa

3/8/60 San Diego
Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe & Mr Moto & Hardy Kruskamp beat Sandor Szabo & George Drake & El Gran Lothario & Joe Scarpa
Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto dq

3/9/60 Los Angeles
Count Billy Varga beat Mr. Moto 2/3
Sandor Szabo & El Gran Lothario beat Gino Garibaldi & John Smith
Mike Sharpe beat Goerge Drake
Mighty Joe drew Ben Sharpe
Joe Scarpa drew Art Michalik
Hardy Kruskamp beat Ted Christy

3/11/60 Long Beach
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Sandor Szabo & El Gran Lothario

3/12/60 San Bernardino
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe & Mr. Moto & John Smith beat Sandor Szabo & Mighty Joe & El Gran Lothario & George Drake
Mighty Joe beat John Smith
Sandor Szabo beat Mr. Moto
Mike Sharpe drew El Gran Lothario
Ben Sharpe drew George Drake

3/15/60 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier beat Ben Sharpe dq

3/16/60 Los Angeles
Fabulous Kangaroos drew Ben & Mike Sharpe
Lou Thesz beat Mighty Joe
John Smith beat Enrique Romero
Joe Scarpa drew George Drake
El Gran Lothario drew Wild Red Berry
Hardy Krushamp beat Juan Hernandez

3/18/60 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe

3/19/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo drew Ben & Mike Sharpe
El Gran Lothario beat Legs Wilson
George Drake beat Ted Christy
Joe Scarpa drew John Smith

3/22/60 San Diego
Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto

3/23/60 Los Angeles
Cage Match
Count Billy Varga beat Mr. Moto 2/3
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Juan Hernandez & Art Michalik
John Smith beat Joe Scarpa  
El Gran Lothario beat Matt Murphy
George Drake beat Ted Christy
Mighty Joe drew Hardy Kruskamp

3/26/60 San Bernardino
Ben Sharpe beat Mighty Joe
Mike Sharpe beat El Gran Lothario
Sandor Szabo beat Mr. Moto
George Drake drew Soldat Gorky

3/29/60 San Diego
Mike & Ben Sharpe beat Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo

3/30/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier beat Ben Sharpe 2/3
Sandor Szabo beat Legs Wilson
John Smith beat George Drake
El Gran Lothario drew Gino Garibaldi
Joe Scarpa drew Hardy Kruskamp
Mike Sharpe beat Art Michalik

3/31/60 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe

4/1/60 Long Beach
Mike & Ben Sharpe drew Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo

4/2/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe
Sandor Szabo drew Ben Sharpe
El Gran Lothario beat Soldat Gorky
Joe Scarpa drew Legs Wilson

4/5/60 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe

4/6/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo & El Gran Lothario beat Ben & Mike Sharpe & Soldat Gorky
Edouard Carpentier beat Legs Wilson
Ben Sharpe beat Joe Scarpa
Jesse James drew Soldat Gorky
George Drake drew Hardy Kruskamp
Ernie McNulty beat Juan Hernandez

4/7/60 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo & George Drake & Jose Lothario beat Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe & Legs Wilson & Soldat Gorky
Edouard Carpentier beat Legs Wilson

4/8/60 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe

4/9/60 San Benradino
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo & El Gran Lothario & Jesse James beat Ben & Mike Sharpe & Soldat Gorky & Ted Christy
Edouard Carpentier beat Ted Christy
Sandor Szabo drew Soldat Gorky
El Gran Lothario drew Mike Sharpe
Jesse James drew Ben Sharpe

4/13/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo drew Ben & Mike Sharpe
Edouard Carpentier beat Ernie McNulty
El Gran Lothario beat Soldat Gorky
Jesse James beat Ted Christy
George Drake drew Gino Garibaldi
Hardy Krushkamp beat The Mexican Atlas

4/14/60 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe
Sandor Szabo beat Ben Sharpe dq

4/16/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe
Ben Sharpe beat El Gran Lothario
Jesse James beat Soldat Gorky
George Drake beat Hardy Kruskamp

4/20/60 Los Angeles
Mike Sharpe beat Sandor Szabo 2/3
El Gran Lothario & George Drake beat Soldat Gorky & Ernie McNulty
Edouard Carpentier beat Hardy Kruskamp
Jesse James beat Matt Murphy
Art Michalik beat Ted Christy
Gino Garibaldi drew Ben Sharpe

4/23/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo drew Ben & Mike Sharpe
Soldat Gorky beat El Gran Lothario
George Drake beat Ernie McNulty
Jesse James beat Ted Christy

4/27/60 Los Angeles
Lou Thesz beat Ben Sharpe 2/3
Rito Romero & Jesse James beat Soldat Gorky & Hardy Kruskamp
Mike Sharpe beat Gino Garibaldi
George Drake drew Art Michalik
Matt Murphy beat Felipe Mendoza
Red Benson beat Juan Hernandez

4/30/60 San Bernardino
Lou Thesz beat Mike Sharpe
Ben Sharpe beat George Drake
Rito Romero beat Ernie McNulty
Jesse James drew Hardy Kruskamp

5/4/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier & Rito Romero & Jesse James beat Fabulous Kangaroos & Wild Red Berry
Sam Steamboat beat Legs Wilson
Rito Romero beat George Drake
Vic Christy drew Soldat Gorky
Art Michalik drew Hardy Krushamp
Red Benson beat Felipe Mendoza

5/7/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Soldat Gordy
Rito Romero beat Wild Red Berry
Sandor Szabo beat Legs Wilson
Sam Steamboat beat Jesse James

5/11/60 Los Angeles
Handicap Match
Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Soldat Gorky & Red Benson
Rito Romero beat Art Michalik
Fabulous Kangaroos beat George Drake & Jesse James
Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy
Vic Christy drew Gino Garibaldi
Joe Swiderski drew Hardy Krushkamp

5/14/60 San Bernardino
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Rito Romero beat Fabulous Kangaroos
Sandor Szabo beat Soldat Gorky
Wild Red Berry beat Jesse James
Joe Swiderski drew Red Benson

5/18/60 Los Angeles
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Jesse James & Vic Christy
Count Billy Varga beat Soldat Gorky
Rito Romero beat Wild Red Berry
Sam Steamboat beat Ernie McNulty

5/21/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier & Rito Romero & Sam Steamboat beat Fabulous Kangaroos & Legs Wilson
Count Billy Varga beat Wild Red Berry
Jesse James drew Hardy Krushamp

5/25/60 Los Angeles
Rito Romero & Sam Steamboat drew Fabulous Kangaroos
Count Billy Varga beat Larry Moquin
Sandor Szabo beat Red Benson
Jesse James drew Wild Red Berry

5/27/60 Los Angeles
NAWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Lou Thesz on a 3rd fall COR
Mike & Ben Sharpe drew Fabulous Kangaroos
Rito Romero beat Wild Red Berry
Whipper Billy Watson beat Hardy Kruskamp
Sam Steamboat beat Larry Moquin
Art Michalik beat Legs Wilson
att: 10,023
NOTE: Times of the falls in the main bout (EC-27:19) (LT-12:23) (EC-5:33)

5/28/60 San Bernardino
Fabulous Kangaroos drew Ben & Mike Sharpe
Rito Romero beat Legs Wilson
Wild Red Berry beat Felipe Mendoza (sub Larry Moquin)
Sam Steamboat drew Hardy Krushkamp

6/1/60 Los Angeles
Count Billy Varga beat Rito Romero
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Legs Wilson & Art Michalik
Sam Steamboat beat Roy Heffernan
Jesse James beat Ernie Nolte
Gino Garibaldi drew Red Benson
Al Costello beat Vic Christy

6/2/60 Bakersfield
Fabulous Kangaroos drew Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo

6/4/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier & Rito Romero drew Fabulous Kangaroos
Mike Mazurki (sub Yukon Eric) beat Hardy Kruskamp
Sam Steamboat beat Legs Wilson
Jesse James drew Vic Christy

6/8/60 Los Angeles
Cowboy Dick Hutton (sub Yukon Eric) beat Roy Heffernan
Al Costello beat Jesse James
Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy
Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Wild Red Berry
Vic Christy drew Gene LeBell
Rito Romero drew Art Michalik

6/9/60 Bakersfield
Dick Hutton beat Ernie Nolte
Roy Heffernan beat Jesse James
Al Costello drew Rito Romero

6/11/60 San Bernardino
Lou Thesz beat Roy Heffernan
Rito Romero drew Al Costello
Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Red Benson
Sam Steamboat beat Ernie Nolte

6/15/60 Los Angeles
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Ernie Nulty
Ricky Romero beat Red Berry
Art Michalik beat Vic Christy
Sam Steamboat drew Jesse James
Hardy Kruskamp beat Felipe Mendoza

6/16/60 Bakersfield
Handicap Match
Edouard Carpentier beat Al Costello & Wild Red Berry
Dick Hutton beat Red Benson
Roy Heffernan drew Rito Romero

6/17/60 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier beat Roy Heffernan
Dick Hutton beat Art Michalik
Al Costello beat Jesse James

6/18/60 San Bernardino
Handicap Match
Edouard Carpentier beat Al Costello & Wild Red Berry
Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Roy Heffernan dq
Red Benson beat Jesse James
Rito Romero drew Hardy Kruskamp

6/22/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier drew Count Billy Varga
Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Art Michalik
Sandor Szabo beat Gino Garibaldi
Vic Christy beat Wild Red Berry
Rito Romero & Sam Steamboat drew Fabulous Kangaroos
Jesse James drew Hardy Kruskamp

6/25/60 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo & Rito Romero & Sam Steamboat beat Fabulous Kangaroos & Wild Red Berry & Red Benson
Dick Hutton beat Red Benson
Sandor Szabo drew Roy Hefferman
Rito Romero drew Wild Red Berry
Sam Steamboat drew Al Costello

6/29/60 Los Angeles
Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat beat Fabulous Kangaroos
Dick Hutton beat Hardy Kruskamp
Ronnie Etchison beat Jesse James
Rito Romero beat Red Benson
Gene LeBell drew Wild Red Berry
The Preacher (Clyde Steeves) beat Juan Hernandez

6/30/60 Bakersfield
Dick Hutton beat Al Costello
Sandor Szabo beat Wild Red Berry

7/2/60 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton beat Roy Heffernan
Rito Romero beat Al Costello
The Preacher beat Jesse James
Sam Steamboat drew Red Benson

7/6/60 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Rito Romero 2-0
Hans Hermann & The Preacher beat Sam Steamboat & Vic Christy 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Matt Murphy 2-0
Ronnie Etchison beat Ernie Nolte
Gene LeBell beat Red Benson
Gino Garibaldo drew Hardy Kruskamp

7/7/60 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier drew Dick Hutton

7/9/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Dick Hutton beat Hardy Kruskamp
The Preacher beat Rito Romero
Sam Steamboat drew Vic Christy

7/13/60 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat 2/3
Edouard Carpentier beat Red Benson
Stan Holek beat Vic Christy
Hans Hermann beat Juan Hernandez
Ronnie Etchison drew The Preacher
Gene LeBell drew Hardy Kruskamp
att: 6,321

7/16/60 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat beat Hans Hermann & The Preacher
Ronnie Etchison beat Mustafa Pasha
Stan Holek beat Vic Christy

7/20/60 Los Angeles
Hans Hermann & Stan Holek & The Precher & Art Michalik beat Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat & Gene LeBell & Ronnie Etchison
Dick Hutton drew The Preacher
Ronnie Etchison beat Art Michalik
Stan Holek beat Felipe Mendoza
Hans Hermann beat Vic Christy
Sam Steamboat drew Hardy Kruskamp

7/21/60 Bakersfield
Dick Hutton beat Hans Herrmann

7/23/60 San Bernardino
Stan Holek beat Dick Hutton
The Rebel beat Otto Bauman
The Preacher beat Moose Mitchell
Ronnie Etchinson beat Dick Chaney
Sam Steamboat drew Hardy Kruskamp

7/27/60 Los Angeles
Dick Hutton beat Ben Sharpe 2/3
Ronnie Etchison beat Hardy Kruskamp
Stan Holek beat Vic Christy
Sam Steamboat beat Art Michalik
Hans Hermann beat Ernie McNulty
The Preacher beat The Mexican Atlas

7/30/60 San Bernardino
Stan Holek & The Rebel beat Dick Hutton & Otto Bauman
Ronnie Etchison beat Hardy Kruskamp
Sam Steamboat drew The Preacher

8/3/60 Los Angeles
Hans Hermann & Stan Holek & Clyde Steeves beat Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Ronnie Etchison beat Mustafa Pasha
Stan Holek beat Chico Mendoza
Broadway Venus drew Hardy Kruskamp
Hombre Montana beat Juan Hernandez
The Preacher beat Dick Chaney

8/4/60 Bakersfield
The Preacher beat Dick Hutton

8/6/60 San Bernardino
Hans Hermann & Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Cowboy Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Mighty Joe beat Ernie McNulty
Dick Hutton drew Stan Holek
Ronnie Etchison drew The Preacher

8/10/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Dick Hutton beat Ernie McNulty
Fred Blassie & Stan Holek beat Sam Steamboat & Broadway Venus
Ronnie Etchison drew Hardy Kruskamp
Hombre Montana beat Vic Christy
The Preacher beat Felipe Mendoza

8/13/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann

8/17/60 Los Angeles
Stan Holek beat The Preacher 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Juan Hernandez
Sandor Szabo beat Art Michalik
Ronnie Etchison beat Tex McKenzie
Gene LeBell drew Hardy Kruskamp
Hombre Montana beat Broadway Venus

8/18/60 Bakersfield
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher
Juan Humberto & Stan Holek & The Preacher & Art Michalik beat Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat & Sandor Szabo & Ronnie Etchison
Sandor Szabo drew Juan Humberto

8/19/60 Long Beach
Dick Hutton & Otto Bowman beat The Preacher & The Rebel

8/20/60 San Bernardino
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat 2/3 to win tag title
Sandor Szabo beat Juan Hernandez
Ronnie Etchison beat Vic Christy

8/24/60 Los Angeles
Otto Bauman beat The Rebel
Stan Holek beat Ronnie Etchison
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher
Juan Hernandez beat Tex McKenzie
Hombre Montana beat Mighty Joe
Gene LeBell beat Ernie McNulty
Hardy Kruskamp beat The Mexican Atlas

8/25/60 Bakersfield
Stan Holek beat Dick Hutton
Sandor Szabo drew The Preacher

8/26/60 Long Beach
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo

8/27/60 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison drew Stan Holek & The Preacher
Tex McKenzie beat Hardy Kruskamp
Juan Humberto beat Mustafa Pasha

8/31/60 Los Angeles
Sandor Szabo drew Stan Holek
Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison beat Juan Humberto & The Preacher
Tex McKenzie beat Broadway Venus
Hardy Kruskamp beat Art Michalik
Gino Garibaldi beat Felipe Mendoza

9/1/60 Bakersfield
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Sandor Szabo & Ronnie Etchison

9/3/60 San Bernardino
Stan Holek beat Tex McKenzie
The Preacher beat Ronnie Etchison
Juan Humberto beat Felipe Mendoza
Broadway Venus drew Hardy Kruskamp

9/6/60 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier beat Hombre Montana
Sandor Szabo no contest The Preacher

9/7/60 Los Angeles
WWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Hombre Montana 2/3
Lou Thesz beat Tex McKenzie
Dick Hutton beat Juan Humberto
Stan Holek & the Preacher beat Ronnie Etchison & Vic Christy
Gene LeBell beat Mustafa Pasha
Art Michalik drew Hardy Kruskamp
att: 9,847

9/8/60 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier beat The Preacher
Dick Hutton drew Stan Holek
Sandor Szabo beat Ernie Nolte

9/9/60 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo drew Stan Holek & The Preacher
Dick Hutton drew Ronnie Etchison

9/10/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat The Preacher
Dick Hutton drew Stan Holek
Sandor Szabo beat Juan Humberto
Ronnie Etchison drew Tex McKenzie

9/14/60 Los Angeles
WWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Hombre Montana 2/3
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Ronnie Etchison & Tex McKenzie
Sandor Szabo beat Cliff Thiede
Art Michalik beat Broadway Venus
Gene LeBell beat Great John L
Hardy Kruskamp beat Pedro Torres

9/16/60 Long Beach
Dick Hutton beat Cliff Theide
Sandor Szabo beat Steve Stanlee

9/17/60 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo & Ronnie Etchison beat Steve Stanlee & Stan Holek & The Preacher
Tex McKenzie beat Cliff Theide
Dick Hutton drew The Preacher
Ronnie Etchison drew Stan Holek

9/20/60 San Diego
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Lou Thesz & Sandor Szabo
Dick Hutton beat Tex McKenzie

9/21/60 Los Angeles
Dick Hutton drew Lou Thesz when the 60:00 time limit expired in the third fall
Stan Holek beat Luis Torres
Sonny Pascal beat Hardy Kruskamp
Ronnie Etchison drew The Preacher
Vic Christy drew The Mexican Atlas
Art Michalik beat Juan Hernandez
att. 7,384

9/22/60 Bakersfield
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison
Sandor Szabo beat Art Michalik

9/23/60 Long Beach
Lou Thesz beat Stan Holek
Great John L beat Dick Hutton

9/24/60 San Bernardino
Lou Thesz drew Count Billy Varga
Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison beat Stan Holek & The Preacher

9/27/60 San Diego
Dick Hutton drew The Preacher

9/28/60 Los Angeles
Stan Holek beat Hombre Montana
Lord Blears beat Art Michalik
Dick Hutton beat Ernie Nolte
Ronnie Etchison beat Matt Murphy
Gene LeBell drew The Preacher
Hardy Krushkamp beat Al Steele

9/29/60 Bakersfield
Stan Holek & The Preacher drew Lou Thesz & Billy Varga
Dick Hutton drew Ernie Nolte

10/1/60 San Bernardino
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison
Lord Blears beat The Great John L
Sandor Szabo beat Ernie Nolte

10/3/60 Santa Monica
Lou Thesz beat Ronnie Etchison
Sandor Szabo beat Art Michalik

10/4/60 San Diego
Lou Thesz beat Stan Holek

10/5/60 Los Angeles
Stan Holek & The Rebel beat Otto Bauman & Count Billy Varga
Dick Hutton beat Gino Garibaldi
Ronnie Etchison drew The Preacher
Lord Blears beat The Great John L
Gene LeBell beat Ernie Nolte
Art Michalik beat Felipe Mendoza
att: 6,123

10/6/60 Bakersfield
Stan Holek & The Preacher drew Lou Thesz & Dick Hutton

10/7/60 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Preacher beat Ronnie Etchison 24:00
Lord Blears drew Stan Holek
Gino Garibaldi beat Felipe Mendoza
Sandor Szabo beat Great John L

10/8/60 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton beat Gino Garibaldi
Stan Holek beat Al Steele
Sandor Szabo beat The Preacher
Lord Blears beat Mustafa Pasha

10/12/60 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Sandor Szabo drew Stan Holek
Edouard Carpentier beat Steve Stanlee
Lord Blears beat Mustafa Pasha
Dick Hutton drew The Preacher
Ronnie Etchison drew Art Michalik
Gino Garibaldi beat Al Steele
Hardy Kruskamp drew Felipe Mendoza
att. 7,123

10/14/60 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier beat The Preacher
Dick Hutton beat Lord James Blears

10/15/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier drew Dick Hutton
Stan Holek beat Lord James Bears
The Preacher beat Broadway Venus
Hardy Kruskamp beat Juan Hernandez

10/19/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Stan Holek & The Preacher
Edouard Carpentier beat Art Michalik
Count Billy Varga beat Tony Lanza
Dick Hutton beat Broadway Venus
Gino Garibaldi drew Lord Blears
Matt Murphy beat Ernie Nolte
Hardy Kruskamp beat Cowboy Bob Steele
att: 7,923

10/21/60 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Champion Edouard Carpentier beat The Preacher 35:00
Stan Holek beat Tony Lanza
Dick Hutton beat Gino Garibaldi
Lord Blears beat Great John L via pin

10/22/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Stan Holek
Lord Blears drew The Preacher
Dick Hutton beat Tony Lanza
Sandor Szabo beat Broadway Venus

10/26/60 Los Angeles
Dick Hutton & Lord Blears & Sandor Szabo beat Stan Holek & The Preacher & Mr. Kleen
Hardy Kruskamp drew Mexican Atlas
Dick Hutton beat Mustafa Pasha
Gino Garibaldi drew Art Michalik
Mr. Kleen beat Juan Hernandez
Stan Holek beat Tony Lanza
att. 10,221

10/27/60 Bakersfield
Dick Hutton drew Count Billy Varga

10/29/60 San Bernardino
Stan Holek & The Preacher & Count Billy Varga beat Dick Hutton & Lord Blears & Sandor Szabo
Hank Lane beat Ernie Nolte
Lord Blears beat Tony Lanza
Dick Hutton drew Billy Varga

11/2/60 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo drew Stan Holek & The Preacher
Mr. Kleen beat Broadway Venus
Lord Blears beat Matt Murphy
Dick Hutton beat The Great John L
Ken Larimore drew Art Michalik
Gene Lebell drew Gino Gaibaldi
Rip Miller drew Hardy Kruskamp

11/3/60 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier beat Stan Holek
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher
Sandor Szabo beat Ted Christy dq

11/4/60 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier drew Billy Varga
Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo beat The Preacher & Art Michalik

11/5/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat The Preacher
Dick Hutton drew Stan Holek
Lord Blears beat Matt Murphy
Ken Loiner beat Mustafa Pasha

11/9/60 Los Angeles
Dick Hutton beat Count Billy Varga on a 3rd fall dq to win American Title
Mr. Kleen & Hardy Kruskamp beat Ken Loiner & Felipe Mendoza
Lord Blears beat Ted Christy
Handicap Match
Stan Holek beat Red Miller & Chico Mendoza
The Preacher beat Al Steele
Ernie Nolte drew Matt Murphy
Rip Miller beat Juan Hernandez

11/10/60 Bakersfield
Dick Hutton beat Ted Christy
Sandor Szabo drew The Preacher

11/11/60 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Holek & The Preacher drew Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo
Billy Varga beat Mike Mazurski 2/3
Lord Blears beat Matt Kayo Murphy
Ken Lamar beat Ted Christy via pin

11/12/60 San Bernardino
Count Billy Varga beat Lord Blears
Sandor Szabo beat Stan Holek
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher
Ken Loiner drew Matt Murphy.

11/16/60 Los Angeles
Lou Thesz & Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo beat The Preacher & Mr. Kleen & Hardy Krushkamp
Lou Thesz beat Rip Miller
Mr. Kleen & Hardy Krushamp beat Lord Blears & Ken Larimore
Stan Holek beat Felipe Mendoza
Gino Garibaldi drew The Preacher
Gene LeBell beat Ted Christy

11/17/60 Bakersfield
Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo beat The Preacher & Stan Holek dq

11/18/60 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Stan Holek & The Preacher
Dick Hutton drew Lord James Blears

11/19/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick Hutton
The Preacher beat Sandor Szabo
Lord Blears beat Matt Murphy
Hank Lane beat Vic Christy

11/21/60 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
World Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Stan Holek 2/3
Billy Varga beat Rip Miller
Sandor Szabo & Lord Blears beat Art Michalik & The Preacher
Gene LeBell beat Matt Kayo Murphy
Gino Garibaldi drew Hardy Kruskamp
att: 9,000

11/23/60 Los Angeles
Tournament for club championship
Art Michalik beat Felipe Mendoza
Lord Blears beat Hardy Kruskamp
Rip Miller beat Ted Christy
Matt Murphy beat Gino Garibaldi
Broadway Venus beat Preacher
Mr. Kleen beat Rip Miller
Art Michalik beat Lord Blears
Rip Miller beat Matt Murphy
Mr. Kleen beat Broadway Venus
Mr. Kleen beat Rip Miller
Mr. Kleen beat Art Michalik
att: 5,724

11/26/60 San Bernardino
Stan Holek & The Preacher & Matt Murphy beat Lord Blears & Gino Garibaldi & Hank Lane
Hardy Kruskamp beat Rip Miller
Lord Blears drew Stan Holek
Gino Garibaldi drew The Preacher.

11/30/60 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
(Handicap) Billy Varga could not beat Dick Hutton within 40:00 time limit so Varga had to ride a jackass around the ring as a penalty
Kleen Kids Ed Miller & Hardy Kruskamp beat Sandor Szabo & Lord Blears
The Preacher beat Broadway Venus
Stan Holek beat Hank Lane
Gene LeBell drew Art Michalik
Gino Garibaldi beat Matt Murphy

12/1/60 Bakersfield
Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo & Lord James Blears beat Billy Varga & Stan Holek & The Preacher

12/2/60 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier beat Stan Holek
Dick Hutton drew The Preacher

12/3/60 San Bernardino
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo
Dick Hutton beat Gino Garibaldi
Lord Blears beat The Great John L
Matt Murphy beat Broadway Venus

12/7/60 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
World Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. Kleen 2-0
Dick Hutton & Lord Blears beat Stan Holek & The Preacher
Mike Lane beat Art Michalik
Billy Varga beat Al Steele & Felipe Mendoza in special workouts
Rip Miller drew Hardy Kruskamp
Gene LeBell beat Vic Christy
att: 8,317

12/8/60 Bakersfield
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Tex McKenzie

12/9/60 Long Beach
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Gino Garibaldi

12/10/60 San Bernardino
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Mr. Kleen & Hardy Krushkamp
Dick Hutton beat Mike Lane
Lord Blears beat Matt Murphy

12/13/60 San Diego
Dick Hutton drew Lord Blears

12/14/60 Los Angeles
Count Billy Varga beat Dick Hutton 1-1 cnc
Mr. Moto beat Mike Lane
Lord Blears beat The Preacher
Gene LeBell drew Stan Holek
Art Michalik beat Al Steele
Hans Hermann beat Broadway Venus
Broadway Venus drew Al Steele

12/15/60 Bakersfield
Dick Hutton beat Matt Murphy

12/16/60 Long Beach
Dick Hutton beat Hans Hermann

12/17/60 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton beat Hans Hermann
Stan Holek & the Preacher beat Lord Blears & Gino Garibaldi
Mr. Moto beat Felipe Mendoza
Mike Lane beat Ted Christy

12/21/60 Los Angeles
Gorgeous George beat The Preacher
Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mike Lane
Pat & Fred Fraley beat Art Michalik & Matt Murphy
Mr. Moto beat Rip Miller
Lord Blears drew Stan Holek
Chico Mendoza drew Ted Christy

12/23/60 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gorgeous George beat Mr Moto via pin in 20:00
Nick Bockwinkel & Lord Blears beat Stan Holek & The Preacher to win International TV Tag Title
Hans Hermann beat Mike Lane 14:00

12/28/60 Los Angeles
Gorgeous George beat Stan Holek
Count Billy Varga beat Pat Fraley
Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Lord Blears & Rip Miller
Nick Bockwinkel beat Art Michalik
Fred Fraley drew Enrique Romero
The Preacher beat Ted Christy
att: 5,933

12/30/60 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Gorgeous George 15:00
Hans Hermann & Mr Moto beat Pat & Fred Fraley
The Preacher drew Nick Bockwinkel
Stan Holek beat Al Steele

12/31/60 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. Moto
Stan Holek & The Preacher beat Pat & Fred Fraley
Hans Hermann beat Mike Lane
Enrique Romero beat Ted Christy

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/61 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann

1/4/61 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier & Nick Bockwinkel beat Clyde Steeves & Stan Holek 2/3 to win International TV Tag Title
Mr Moto & Hans Hermann beat Pat & Fred Fraley
Mr. Kleen beat The Marquis De Paree
Sandor Szabo beat Aldo Bogni
Gene LeBell beat Ted Christy
Mike Lane drew Art Michalik

1/6/61 Long Beach, CA
Edouard Carpentier & Nick Bockwinkel beat Clyde Steeves & Stan Holek

1/7/61 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Stan Holek beat Aldo Bogni
Mr. Moto beat Marquis De Paree
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Preacher

1/11/61 Los Angeles
American Title
Gorgeous George drew Count Billy Varga
(LOSER OF VARGA/GEORGE MATCH HAD TO RIDE A JACKASS AROUND THE RING. THE DRAW RESULT FORCES BOTH TO TAKE A RIDE.)
Mr. Moto & Hans Herman beat Mike Lane & Marquis De Paree
Fred Blassie beat Broadway Venus
Sampson Berg beat Fred Fraley
Nick Bockwinkel drew Clyde Steeves
Mike Sharpe drew Stan Holek

1/13/61 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Fred Blassie beat Mike Lane

1/14/61 Fresno
FRED BLASSIE & ART NEILSON & BEN SHARPE vs RICKY ROMERO & RAMON TORRES & RON ETCHISON

1/14/61 San Bernardino
WWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. Moto
Stan Holek & Clyde Steeves beat Fred Fraley & The Marquies De Paree
Nick Bockwinkel beat Hans Hermann
Sampson Berg beat Broadway Venus

1/18/61 Los Angeles
Primo Carnera beat Mr. Kleen
Nick Bockwinkel beat Clyde Steeves
Fred Blassie beat Mike Lane
Stan Holek beat Matt Murphy
Mr Moto & Hans Hermann beat Ronnie Etchison & Sampson Berg
Mike Sharpe beat Pat Fraley.

1/20/61 Long Beach
Fred Blassie beat Stan Holek tourney final
Fred Blassie beat Mike Mazurski
Fred Blassie beat Broadway Venus
Fred Blassie beat Freddie Fraley

1/21/61 Fresno
Fred Blassie & Art Neilson beat Ramon Torres & Pat Fraley

1/21/61 San Bernadino Annual Tournament for Club Champ
Sampson Berg beat Clyde Steeves Final
Sampson Berg beat Stan Holek
Sampson Berg beat Ted Christy
Clyde Steeves beat Nick Bockwinkel
Sampson Berg beat Hans Hermann
Nick Bockwinkel beat Fred Fraley
Clyde Steeves beat Mr. Moto
Stan Holek beat Ronnie Etchison
Ted Christy beat Broadway Venus

1/25/61 Los Angeles
WWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Gorgeous George 2-0
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Sharpe
Fred Blassie beat Fred Fraley
Sampson Berg beat Mr. Moto
Ronnie Etchison beat Ted Christy
Negro Guzman beat The Great John L
The Preacher beat Al Steele

1/27/61 Long Beach
Fred Blassie beat Gorgeous George

1/28/61 Fresno
Fred Blassie & Art Neilson vs Edouard Carpentier & Ricky Romero

1/28/61 San Bernadino
Sampson Berg beat Gorgeous George
Primo Carnera beat Stan Holek
Mr. Moto beat Dick Chaney
Nick Bockwinkel drew Hans Hermann

1/31/61 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Stan Holek

2/1/61 Los Angeles
Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Stan Holek & The Preacher (Who unmasked himself and was Clyde Steeves)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Art Michalik
Mike Berg & Fred Blassie beat Sampson Berg & Mike Lane
Primo Carnera beat Matt Murphy
Ronnie Etchison beat Red Benson
Pat Fraley beat Broadway Venus

2/3/61 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto
Fred Blassie beat Clyde Steeves

2/4/61 San Bernadino
Edouard Carpentier & Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann
Sampson Berg beat Clyde Steeves
Fred Blassie beat Mike Lane

2/7/61 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Sandor Szabo 2/3
Mr Moto beat Ronnie Etchison
Sammy Berg beat Red Benson
Hans Hermann drew Nick Bockwinkel
att: 763

2/8/61 Los Angeles
Mr. Moto drew Fred Blassie
Nick Bockwinkel beat Pat Fraley
Mike Sharpe beat Ronnie Etchison
Sampson Berg beat Matt Murphy
Negro Guzman beat Ted Christy
Gene LaBell beat Broadway Venus
Mike Lane drew Art Michalik

2/11/61 San Bernadino
Mr. Moto beat Nick Bockwinkel
Ronnie Etchison beat Hans Hermann
Negro Guzman beat Ted Christy
Sampson Berg drew Mike Lane

2/14/61 San Diego
WWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto 2/3
Fred Blassie drew Enrique Torres
Sammy Berg beat Art Michalik
Mike Sharpe drew Ronnie Etchison

2/15/61 Los Angeles
Nick Bockwinkel & Edouard Carpentier drew Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann
Sampson Berg beat Mike Lane
Mike Sharpe & Fred Blassie beat Pat & Fred Fraley
Ronnie Etchison beat Art Michalik
Negro Guzman beat Matt Murphy
Gene LaBell beat Ted Christy
Lord Blears drew Enrique Romero

2/17/61 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto & Hans Hermann
Fred Blassie beat Ronnie Etchison

2/18/61 Fresno
Fred Blassie & Ed Miller beat Leo Nomellini & Gene Lipscomb

2/18/61 San Bernadino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. Moto
Sampson Berg drew Mike Sharpe
Nick Bockwinkel beat Hans Hermann
Ronnie Etchison drew Negro Guzman

2/21/61 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Sampson Berg

2/22/61 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Nick Bockwinkel
Sampson Berg drew Mike Sharpe
Gorgeous George beat Enrique Romero
Negro Guzman beat Pat Fraley
Lord Blears drew Art Michalik
Fred Fraley drew Ted Christy
Ronnie Etchison drew Gene Labell

2/24/61 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Hans Hermann & Mr Moto

2/25/61 San Bernadino
WWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Gorgeous George
Sampson Berg beat Fred Blassie
Lord Blears beat Pat Fraley
Negro Guzman beat Broadway Venus

2/28/61 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Gorgeous George
Mr Moto & Hans Hermann beat Pat & Fred Fraley
Sampson Berg beat Great John L
Lord James Blears drew Ronnie Etchison

3/1/61 Los Angeles
Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe
Sampson Berg beat Art Michalik
Gorgeous George beat Ronnie Etchison
Lord Blears beat Mustafa Pasha
Negro Guzman beat The Great John L
Nick Bockwinkel drew Enrique Romero

3/2/61 Bakersfield
Freddie Blassie beat Gorgeous George
Mike Sharpe beat Ronnie Etchison
Nick Bockwinkel beat Pat Fraley
Mike Mazurski drew Mike Lane

3/4/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Sampson Berg
Hans Hermann beat Ronnie Etchison
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mr. Moto
Lord Blears drew Enrique Romero

3/7/61 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto 2/3
Nick Bockwinkel beat Freddie Blassie COR
Sampson Berg beat Art Michalik
Lord Blears beat Hans Hermann

3/8/61 Los Angeles
Ed Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Fred Blassie beat Sandor Szabo
Mike Sharpe beat Lord Blears
Enrique Romero beat Pat Fraley
Negro Guzman beat Ted Christy
Sampson Berg drew Nick Bockwinkel

3/9/61 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe
Freddie Blassie beat Nick Bockwinkel
Mr Moto beat Negro Guzman
Sampson Berg drew Lord James Blears

3/10/61 Long Beach
Freddie Blassie beat Sandor Szabo

3/11/61 San Bernadino
Edouard Carpentier & Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann
Sampson Berg beat Pat Fraley
Mike Sharpe beat Negro Guzman

3/11/61 Fresno
Fred Blassie & Ed Miller beat Lou Thesz & Dick Hutton

3/14/61 Long Beach
Freddie Blassie beat Sampson Berg

3/15/61 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto
Count Billy Varga beat Ray Gunkel
Mike Sharpe beat Enrique Romero
Sampson Berg beat Art Michalik
Lord Blears drew Nick Bockwinkel
Mike Lane vs ?

3/16/61 Bakersfield
Freddie Blassie no contest Nick Bockwinkel
Sampson Berg drew Mike Sharpe
Mr Moto beat Negro Guzman
Lord James Blears drew Enrique Romero

3/17/61 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Freddie Blassie & Mike Sharpe

3/18/61 Fresno
Freddie Blassie & Ed Miller beat Dick Hutton & Ramon Torres

3/18/61 San Bernadino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe
Mr. Moto beat Lord Blears
Nick Bockwinkel beat Matt Murphy
Sampson Berg beat Ted Christy

3/20/61 Pasadena
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Freddie Blassie beat Mike Lane

3/21/61 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier &Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto & Hans Hermann

3/22/61 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Sandor Szabo
Edouard Carpentier beat Art Michalik
Mike Sharpe & Count Billy Varga beat Lord Blears & Enrique Romero
Sampson Berg drew Nick Bockwinkel
Mr. Moto beat Negro Guzman

3/23/61 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto
Freddie Blassie & Mike Sharpe drew Sampson Berg & Nick Bockwinkel
Enrique Romero beat Matt Murphy

3/24/61 Long Beach
Freddie Blassie beat Al Steele

3/25/61 Fresno
Dick Hutton beat Freddie Blassie dq

3/25/61 San Bernadino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. Moto
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Sharpe
Sampson Berg beat Matt Murphy
Lord Blears beat Dick Chaney

3/27/61 Pasadena
Freddie Blassie beat Lord James Blears

3/28/61 San Diego
Freddie Blassie beat Mr Moto

3/29/61 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Sampson Berg
Lord Blears & Nick Bockwinkel beat Art Michalik & Matt Murphy
Enrique Romero beat Ted Christy
Gene LaBell beat The Great John L
Mike Sharpe beat Pat Fraley
Mr. Moto beat Mike Lane.

3/30/61 Bakersfield
Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe beat Sammy Berg & Nick Bockwinkel
Lord James Blears drew Enrique Romero
Fred Fraley beat Ted Christy

3/31/61 Long Beach
Sandor Szabo beat Freddie Blassie dq

4/1/61 San Bernadino
Fred Blassie beat Sampson Berg
Mike Sharpe beat Enqique Romero
Fred Fraley beat Matt Murphy
Lord Blears beat Mustafa Pasha

4/3/61 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Juan Humberto 2-0
Freddie Blassie beat Lord James Blears
Mr Moto beat Pat Fraley
Billy Varga & Mike Sharpe beat Enrique Romero & Nick Bockwinkel
att: 1,348

4/5/61 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. Moto
Lord Blears & Nick Bockwinkel drew Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe
Count Billy Varga beat Enrique Romero
Sampson Berg beat Art Michalik
Mike Lane beat Fred Fraley
Gene LeBell drew Juan Humberto

4/6/61 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier & Nick Bockwinkel beat Freddie Blassie & Mike Sharpe
Sandor Szabo beat Juan Humberto
Sampson Berg beat Tom Rice dq

4/7/61 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Freddie Blassie & Tom Rice
Edouard Carpentier beat Matt Murphy
Freddie Blassie drew Nick Bockwinkel
Sandor Szabo beat Great John L

4/8/61 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe
Lord Blears beat Juan Humberto
Mr. Moto beat Pat Fraley

4/10/61 Pasadena
Freddie Blassie beat Lord James Blears

4/11/61 San Diego
Freddie Blassie beat Mr Moto
Billy Varga & Mike Sharpe beat Nick Bockwinkel & Enrque Romero

4/12/61 Los Angeles
Sampson Berg & Sandor Szabo & Nick Bockwinkel drew Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe & Tom Rice
Mr. Moto beat Juan Humberto
Tom Rice beat Mike Lane
Lord Blears beat Enrique Romero
FRED BLASSIE WORKED OUT WITH TONY ROSARIO
BILLY VARGA WORKED OUT WITH DICK CHANEY & CHICO MENDOZA

4/13/61 Bakersfield
Freddie Blassie beat Nick Bockwinkel
Freddie Blassie drew Sampson Berg
Lord James Blears beat Mr Moto dq
Juan Humberto beat Fred Fraley
Al Steele beat Matt Murphy

4/14/61 Long Beach
Freddie Blassie beat Hans Hermann

4/15/61 San Bernadino
Fred Blassie beat Sandor Szabo
Mr. Moto beat Sammy Berg
Juan Humberto beat Fred Fraley
Lord James Blears drew Nick Bockwinkel

4/17/61 Las Vegas
Edouard Carpentier beat Art Michalik
Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe beat Lord James Blears & Vic Christy

4/18/61 San Diego
Freddie Blassie & Mike Sharpe beat Edouard Carpentier & Sampson Berg

4/19/61 Los Angeles
Mike Sharpe beat Sampson Berg
Nick Bockwinkel & Reggie Parks beat Mike Sharpe & Juan Humberto
Sandor Szabo beat Mr. Moto
Lord Blears beat Art Michalik
Enrique Romero drew Dave Kenyon
Tom Rice beat Pat Fraley

4/20/61 Bakersfield
Freddie Blassie beat Sandor Szabo
Sampson Berg beat Juan Humberto
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy
Reggie Parks drew Enrique Romero

4/21/61 Los Angeles   
American Title Match
Fred Blassie beat Count Billy Varga dq
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Sharpe
Dick Hutton beat Art Michalik
Reggie Parks beat Don Duffy
Lord Blears drew Sampson Berg
Att 10,247

4/22/61 San Bernadino
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto
Nick Bockwinkel beat Juan Humberto
Enrique Romero drew Reggie Parks
Lord Blears beat Matt Murphy

4/24/61 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Zebra Kid & Mike Sharpe beat Lord Blears & Nick Bockwinkel & Sammy Berg
Mr. Moto beat Juan Humberto
Zebra Kid beat Nick Bockwinkel
Mike Sharpe beat Sammy Berg
att: "turnaway crowd"

4/25/61 San Diego
Lou Thesz beat Freddie Blassie 2/3
Nick Bockwinkel & Sampson Berg beat Mike Sharpe & Art Michalik
Zebra Kid beat Dave Kenyon
Reggie Parks beat Juan Humberto

4/26/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Mike Sharpe
Zebra Kid beat Enrique Romero
Fred Blassie beat Don Duffy
Reggie Parks beat Ted Christy
Tom Rice beat Juan Humberto
Mr. Moto beat Dave Kenyon

4/27/61 Bakersfield
Sampson Berg & Lord James Blears & Sandor Szabo beat Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto & Tom Rice
Zebra Kid beat Juan Humberto
Sampson Berg drew Fred Blassie
Lord James Blears drew Tom Rice

4/28/61 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Tom Rice 25:00
Reggie Parks drew Art Michalik 15:00
Reggie Parks beat Don Duffy 9:00
Zebra Kid beat Freddie Fraley 5:00
Sandor Szabo beat Don Duffy 10:00
Zebra Kid beat Dave Kenyon 5:30
Freddie Blassie beat Pedro Sanchez 5:00
Mr Moto beat Dave Kenyon 6:30
Mr Moto beat Tony Rosario 5:00

4/29/61 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. Kleen who was then forced to use his "real" name Ed Miller
Fred Blassie beat Lord Blears
The Zebra Kid beat Dave Kenyon
Reggie Parks beat Don Duffy

5/1/61 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
WWA Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe 2-0
Mr. Moto vs Mike Lane
Steve Canyon vs Zebra Kid
Reggie Parks vs Don Duffy

5/2/61 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier drew Billy Varga
Freddie Blassie & Mike Sharpe beat Nick Bockwinkel & Sampson Berg

5/3/61 Los Angeles
Mr. Moto & The Zebra Kid beat Lord Blears & Reggie Parks
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Duffy
Fred Blassie beat Nick Bockwinkel
Sampson Berg beat Pat Fraley
Enrique Romero drew Art Michalik
Prince Moretana beat Dave Kenyon

5/4/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Non Title match
WWA Champion Edouard Carpentier no contest Zebra Kid in 3rd fall
Mr. Moto beat Ricky Romero 2/3
Reggie Parks beat Don Duffy
Lord James Blears beat Nick Bockwinkel

5/5/61 Long Beach
Freddie Blassie beat Mr Moto
Sandor Szabo & Reggie Parks beat Mike Sharpe & Art Michalik

5/6/61 San Bernadino
Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe & The Zebra Kid beat Lord Blears & Nick Bockwinkel & Reggie Parks
Mr. Moto beat Sampson Berg
Lord Blears drew The Zebra Kid
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Sharpe

5/8/61 Pasadena
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto

5/9/61 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Billy Varga & Mike Sharpe

5/10/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier & Nick Bockwinkel beat Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe 2-0, one of the falls by dq
Lou Thesz beat Prince Moretana 2-0
Mr. Moto beat Vic Christy
Reggie Parks beat Art Michalik
Sampson Berg beat Enrique Romero
Lord James Blears drew Gene LeBell
Zebra Kid beat Silent Pedro

5/11/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier beat Zebra Kid on a 3rd fall COR
Fred Blassie beat Lord Blears 2/3
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Pee Wee James & Sky Low Low 2/3
att: sellout

5/12/61 Long Beach
Zebra Kid & Mike Sharpe beat Edouard Carpentier & Nick Bockwinkel

5/13/61 San Bernadino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe
Fred Blassie beat Lord Blears
Zebra Kid beat Nick Bockwinkel
Sampson Berg drew Reggie Parks

5/15/61 Las Vegas
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto
Freddie Blassie drew Lord James Blears
Sandor Szabo & Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Mike Sharpe & Art Michalik

5/15/61 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Zebra Kid beat Herb Parks 2/3
Lou Thesz beat Sampson Berg 2/3
KO Murphy beat Prince Moretana
Gene LeBell beat Vic Christie
Att: 1,348

5/17/61 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Mike Sharpe 2/3
Sampson Berg & Reggie Parks beat Art Michalik & Don Duffy 2/3
Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Fred Fraley
Gene LeBell beat Johnny Ringo
Zebra Kid beat Enrique Romero
Mr. Moto beat Prince Moretana

5/18/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Tag Team Champions Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid beat Reggie Parks & Sampson Berg on a 3rd fall COR
Mr Moto beat Enrique Romero 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Don Duffy 2-0, at least one fall by dq

5/19/61 Long Beach
Freddie Blassie beat Mr Moto

5/20/61 San Bernardino
Mike Sharpe & The Zebra Kid beat Sandor Szabo & Sampson Berg
Mr. Moto beat Enrique Romero
Fred Blassie beat Prince Moretana
Reggie Parks beat Ted Christy

5/22/61 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Billy Varga drew Zebra Kid
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Matt Murphy & Don Duffy
Handicap Match
Fred Blassie beat Steve Kenyon & Prince Martana
George Drake beat Reggie Parks
att. 1,348

5/24/61 Los Angeles
Mr. Moto drew The Zebra Kid
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Art Michalik 2/3
Count Billy Varga beat George Drake
Gene LeBell beat Ted Christy (sub Don Kenyon)
Bobby Christy beat Matt Murphy
Reggie Parks beat Don Duffy

5/25/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Zebra Kid beat Reggie Parks 2/3
Pacific Coast Tag Team Champions Alberto & Ramon Torres beat KO Murphy & Johnny Ringo 2-0
Freddie Blassie beat George Drake 2/3

5/26/61 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto & Mike Sharpe

5/27/61 Fresno
Fred Blassie & Ben Sharpe vs Peri Perez & Lord James Blears (sub Dick Hutton)

5/27/61 San Bernardino
Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Mike Sharpe & The Zebra Kid
Sampson Berg beat Johnny Ringo
Mr. Moto beat George Drake

5/29/61 Pasadena, CA  @ Arena
Billy Varga drew Zebra Kid
Ramon Torres beat Art Michalik
Reggie Parks drew Sammy Berg
Handicap Match
Fred Blassie beat George Drake & Tony Rosario
att. 1,546

5/31/61 Los Angeles
Mr. Moto & Mike Sharpe & The Zebra Kid beat Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres & Reggie Parks 2/3
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Pat & Fred Fraley
Count Billy Varga beat Vic Christy
Sampson Berg beat Don Duffy
George Drake drew Mr. Moto
The Zebra Kid beat Prince Moretana
att. 4,127

6/1/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
International TV Tag Team Champions Zebra Kid & Mike Sharpe drew Pacific Coast Tag Team Champions Alberto & Ramon Torres when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Handicap Match
Edouard Carpentier beat George Drake & Don Duffy
Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto on a 3rd fall dq

6/2/61 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Zebra Kid beat Lou Thesz
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Art Michalik & Mike Sharpe
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Duffy
Sandor Szabo beat Matt Murphy

6/3/61 San Bernardino
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Duffy & George Drake
Mr Moto beat Reggie Parks

6/5/61 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Lou Thesz beat Stan Holek 2-0
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Varga & Art Michalik
The Rebel beat Otto Bowman via pin
Reggie Parks beat KO Murphy
Att: 1,348 “capacity crowd”

6/6/61 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Mr Moto beat Sandor Szabo 2/3
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Holek & Mike Sharpe
Zebra Kid beat Mike Lane
Bob Christy drew George Drake
att: 1,056

6/6/61 Las Vegas
Freddie Blassie beat Sampson Berg
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Lane

6/7/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
dark match
Handicap
Fred Blassie beat Great John L & Tony Rosario & Pedro Sanchez (but) FTT Reggie Parks
Ramon Torres beat Mr. Moto
Mike Sharpe beat Sammy Berg
Stan Holek beat George Drake
Alberto Torres beat Don Duffy
Zebra Kid beat Mike Lane
Tony Rosario drew Pedro Sanchez

6/8/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pacific Coast Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat International TV Tag Team Champions Zebra Kid & Mike Sharpe on a 3rd fall dq
Mr X beat Otto Bowman 2/3
Mr Moto beat Reggie Parks

6/9/61 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Zebra Kid 2/3
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Art Michalik & Mustapha Pasha
Ramon Torres beat Mustapha Pasha
Stan Holek beat George Drake
Sam Steamboat drew Mike Sharpe
Edouard Carpentier beat Art Michalik
Lou Thesz beat Vic Christy

6/10/61 San Bernardino
Ramon Torres beat Zebra Kid
Alberto Torres drew Mike Sharpe
Mr X beat Otto Baumann
Mr. Moto beat George Drake
Reggie Parks drew Stan Holek

6/12/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Sports Arena
Fred Blassie beat Edouard Carpentier when Carpentier was unable to continue after the 2nd fall
Blassie wins World Title
Lou Thesz beat Dick Hutton
Count Billy Varga beat Wild Red Berry
Gene Lipscomb beat Hans Hermann
Ricki Starr beat Don Duffy
Gene Lebell drew The Zebra Kid
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew Mr. Moto & Mike Sharpe
Lord James Blears drew Sam Steamboat
Reggie Parks drew Stan Holek
Att 13,200, gate: $40,169
NOTE: The gross gate was said to represent an indoor record for southern California wrestling. Carpentier won the first fall in 20:24, but was said to have suffered a badly sprained knee while losing the second in 10:20 and was not allowed to continue by Dr. Robert Richards
Carpentier was said not have lost a match in seven years (!)

6/14/61 Los Angeles
Mike Sharpe & The Zebra Kid beat Dick Hutton & Reggie Parks 2/3
Sam Steamboat drew Stan Holek
Ramon Torres beat Don Duffy
Alberto Torres beat Matt Murphy
Mr. Moto beat Mike Lane

6/15/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres & Dick Hutton beat Freddie Blassie & Zebra Kid & Mike Sharpe 2/3
Ramon Torres drew Mike Sharpe
Alberto Torres drew Zebra Kid
Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto 2-0

6/16/61 Long Beach
Freddie Blassie beat Reggie Parks
Zebra Kid & Mike Sharpe beat Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo

6/17/61 San Bernardino
Sandor Szabo (sub Edouard Carpentier) & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid & Stan Holek
Fred Blassie beat Reggie Parks
Ramon Torres drew Zebra Kid
Alberto Torres drew Mike Sharpe

6/19/61 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Billy Varga beat Zebra Kid 2/3
Alberto Torres beat Art Michalik
Dick Hutton beat Don Duffy
Reggie Parks beat Stan Holek

6/20/61 San Diego, CA @ Coliseim
Freddie Blassie drew Sandor Szabo
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe
Ramon Torres drew Zebra Kid
Alberto Torres beat Reggie Parks
att: 1,359

6/21/61 Los Angeles
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid 2/3 to win International TV Tag Title
WorldTitle Match
Fred Blassie beat Lord James Blears 2/3
Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Art Michalik
Sam Steamboat beat Don Duffy
Mr. Moto beat Vic Christy
Stan Holek beat Broadway Venus
Broadway Venus drew Don Duffy

6/22/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Freddie Blassie beat Alberto Torres on a 3rd fall COR
Dick Hutton beat Mike Sharpe on a 3rd fall dq
Zebra Kid dcor Ramon Torres
Stan Holek beat Reggie Parks

6/23/61 Las Vegas
WWA Champion Freddie Blassie no contest Gorgeous George in 3rd fall
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Stan Holek on a 3rd fall dq
Reggie Parks beat Lou Thesz 2-0
Zebra Kid beat Vic Christy

6/24/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Ramon Torres
Sandor Szabo beat Zebra Kid
Alberto Torres (sub Dick Hutton) beat Don Duffy
Stan Holek drew Alberto Torres

6/26/61 Pasadena
Freddie Blassie beat Alberto Torres
Dick Hutton beat Mike Sharpe

6/27/61 Long Beach
Dick Hutton drew Sam Steamboat

6/28/61 Los Angeles
Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Stan Holek
Ricki Starr beat Johnny Ringo
Dick Hutton beat Pat Fraley
Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy
Zebra Kid beat George Drake
att. 8,237

6/29/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Referee Sandor Szabo
International TV Tag Champions Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Zebra Kid & Mike Sharpe 2/3
Ricki Starr beat George Drake
Sam Steamboat beat Mr Moto dq
Dick Hutton drew Stan Holek

7/1/61 San Bernardino
Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid
Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Mr. Moto & Mike Sharpe
Dick Hutton beat Fred Fraley
Stan Holek beat Vic Christy

7/5/61 Los Angeles
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Sandor Szabo 1-0 60:00
Ramon & Alberto Torres drew Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid
Ricki Starr beat George Drake
Dick Hutton beat Stan Holek
Mr. Moto beat Fred Fraley
Alberto Torres drew Mr. Moto
Gene LeBell drew Don Duffy
att: 8,500

7/6/61 Bakersfield
Freddie Blassie beat Alberto Torres
Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid
Dick Hutton beat Mr Moto dq
Sampspn Berg drew Ramon Torres

7/7/61 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Freddie Blassie & Mike Sharpe 35:00
Dick Hutton drew Mr Moto
Sam Steamboat beat Zebra Kid
Ricki Starr beat Don Duffy

7/8/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Dick Hutton
Ricki Starr beat The Zebra Kid
Ramon Torres beat Stan Holek
Alberto Torres drew Mr. Moto

7/10/61 Pasadena CA @ Arena
Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid 2/3
Cowboy Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe
Sam Steamboat beat Ali Pasha
Bobby Christy beat Matt Murphy
att. 2,048

7/12/61 Los Angeles
International TV Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid
Mr. Moto beat Bobby Christy
Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Mustafa Pasha
Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy
Gene Labell beat Art Michalik
Zebra Kid beat Don Duffy
att. 7,033

7/13/61 Bakersfield
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Fred Blassie & Mr Moto
Zebra Kid beat Sam Steamboat
Dick Hutton beat Matt Murphy

7/14/61 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto
Dick Hutton beat Mike Sharpe
Sam Steamboat drew Zebra Kid
Bob Christy beat Terrible Turk

7/15/71 San Bernardino
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Freddie Blassie & Zebra Kid
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe
Mr Moto beat Sam Steamboat

7/17/61 Pasadena CA @ Arena  
Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid dq
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mr. Moto & Art Michalik
Cowboy Dick Hutton drew Sam Steamboat
Gene LeBell beat Ali Pasha
att. 2,183

7/19/61 Los Angeles CA @ Olympic Auditorium  
Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto
Antonino Rocca beat Art Michalik
Dick Hutton drew Ramon Torres
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki beat Mike Sharpe & Pat Fraley
Lord Blears beat Don Duffy
Angelo Savoldi beat Broadway Venus
Sato Yoshino drew Zebra Kid
att. 7,336

7/20/61 Bakersfield
Antonino Rocca beat Zebra Kid dq
Ricki Starr beat Don Duffy
Alberto Torres beat Angelo Savoldi
Dick Hutton drew Ramon Torres

7/21/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Sports Arena  
Special Referee: Jersey Joe Walcott
Fred Blassie (c) beat Lou Thesz 2/3
Argentine Rocca beat Clyde Steeves
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni
Primo Carnera beat Mike Sharpe
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Mr. Moto & Angelo Savoldi
Dick Hutton drew Sam Steamboat
Att: 13,400, gate: $37,500

7/22/61 San Bernardino
Argentina Rocca beat Zebra Kid
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Aldo Bogni
Dick Hutton beat Angelo Savoldi
Shohei Baba beat Mustafa Pasha

7/22/61 San Diego, CA @ Coliseum
Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto contest Ricki Starr & Sandor Szabo
Primo Carnera beat The Preacher 45:00

7/24/61 Pasadena CA @ Arena  
Ricki Starr & Sandor Szabo beat Zebra Kid & Mr. Moto
Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Art Michalik
Gene LeBell beat Great John L
att. 2,346
NOTE: A near riot resulted when the Zebra Kid refused to unmask, as agreed, after being pinned by Starr.

7/26/61 Los Angeles
Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid 2-0
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Mike Sharpe & Art Michalik
Ramon Torres beat Al Marshall
Alberto Torres beat Ali Pasha
Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy
Aldo Bogni beat Pedro Sanchez
Matt Murphy drew Pedro Sanchez
att. 5,327

7/27/61 Bakersfield
Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto drew Sandor Szabo & Ricki Starr
Mike Sharpe beat Alberto Torres
Dick Hutton beat Aldo Bogni

7/28/61 San Diego
Freddie Blassie beat Sam Steamboat

7/29/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Ramon Torres
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni
Dick Hutton beat Mr. Moto
Alberto Torres drew Mike Sharpe

7/31/61 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Ricki Starr & Sandor Szabo beat Zebra Kid & Mr. Moto 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Aldo Bogni
Sam Steamboat drew Sato Yoshino
att. 2,500

8/2/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Dick Hutton 2-0
Edouard Carpentier beat Aldo Bogni
Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy
Shohei Baba & Yoshima Sato beat Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid
Lord Blears beat Art Michalik
Gene LeBell beat Don Duffy
Pedro Sanchez beat Don Duffy

8/3/61 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe
Ricki Starr beat Mr Moto dq
Zebra Kid beat Yukio Suzuki
Sam Steamboat drew Sato Yoshima

8/5/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Sam Steamboat
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Sharpe
Dick Hutton drew Zebra Kid
Lord Blears beat Aldo Bogni

8/7/61 Pasadena
Freddie Blassie vs Dick Hutton

8/8/61 Long Beach
Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto drew Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo
Dick Hutton beat Zebra Kid

8/9/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr beat Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto
Lou Thesz beat The Zebra Kid (unmasked as George Bollas)
Fritz Von Goering beat Sam Steamboat
Shohei Baba beat The Terrible Turk Ali Pasha
Dick Hutton beat Aldo Bogni  
Yukio Suzuki beat The Alaskan
Gene LeBell drew Lord James Blears

8/10/61 Bakersfield
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr beat Mr Moto & Zebra Kid
Sandor Szabo beat Aldo Bogni dq
Fritz Von Goering beat Gene LeBell

8/11/61 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr beat Mr Moto & Zebra Kid
Dick Hutton beat Aldo Bogni

8/12/61 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto & George Bollas
Sandor Szabo beat Aldo Bogni
Lord Blears drew Mike Sharpe
Pedro Sanchez drew Dick Chaney

8/15/61 Long Beach
Ricki Starr & Sandor Szabo beat Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto

8/16/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Sandor Szabo 2/3
Ricki Starr beat The Preacher
Fritz Von Goering beat Roberto Hassedan
Shohei Baba beat Aldo Bogni
Lord Blears drew Mike Sharpe
Mr. Moto beat Al Marshall
Sam Steamboat drew Yoshino Sato
att: 10,387

8/17/61 Bakersfield
Ricki Starr beat Mr Moto
Sandor Szabo beat Aldo Bogni
Fritz Von Goering beat Yoshino Sato
Lord James Blears beat Mike Sharpe

8/18/61 San Diego
Shohei Baba beat Freddie Blassie dq

8/19/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Dick Hutton 2/3
Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto
Fritz Von Goering beat Fred Fraley
Lord Blears drew Sam Steamboat

8/22/61 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Shohei Baba beat Aldo Bogni
Fritz Von Goering beat Red Oro
Alberto & Enrique Torres beat Art Michalik & Mr. Moto
WWA Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Primo Carnera COR

8/23/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Primo Carnera & Dick Hutton
Lou Thesz vs Art Michalik
Aldo Bogni vs Ricki Starr
Fritz Von Goering vs Rod O’Dell
Haystack Muldoon vs Tito Marshall
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Mike Sharpe & Lord James Blears
Shohei Baba beat Matt Murphy

8/24/61 Bakersfield
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Hutton
Haystacks Muldoon beat Aldo Bogni
Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering

8/25/61 San Diego
Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto beat Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki
Dick Hutton beat Alberto Torres

8/26/61 San Bernardino
Ricki Starr & Sandor Szabo drew Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto
Fritz Von Goering beat Rod O'Rell
Haystacks Muldoon beat Aldo Bogni
Sam Steamboat drew Mike Sharpe

8/28/61 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres & Ricki Starr beat Haystacks Muldoon & Lord Blears & Fritz Von Goering
Gene LeBell beat Yoshima Sato
Lord Blears drew Alberto Torres
att: 2.096

8/30/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering
Dick Hutton drew Mr. Moto
Haystacks Muldoon beat Al Marshall
Yukio Suzuki beat Matt Murphy
Lord Blears drew Sam Steamboat
att: 5,723

8/31/61 Bakersfield
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering
Dick Hutton drew Sam Steamboat
Ricki Starr beat Lord James Blears
Haystacks Muldoon beat Red Orrel

9/1/61 San Diego
Mr Moto & Fritz Von Goering beat Primo Carnera & Dick Hutton

9/2/61 San Bernardino
Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto
Ramon & Alberto Torres drew Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering
Haystacks Muldoon beat Rod O'Rell
Lord Blears drew Sam Steamboat

9/2/61 Fresno, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Champion Freddie Blassie drew Enrique Torres
The Preacher beat Frank Milano
Soldat & Tovarich Gorky beat Don DeCortez & Reggie Parks

9/4/61 Pasadena
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto
Freddie Blassie beat Lord James Blears

9/6/61 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr beat The Preacher & Art Michalik
Haystacks Muldoon beat Matt Murphy
Ramon Torres drew Fritz Von Goering
Alberto Torres drew Sam Steamboat
Freddie Blassie beat Shohei Baba?

9/7/61 Bakersfield
Freddie Blassie beat Haystacks Muldoon
Mike Sharpe drew Alberto Torres
Primo Carnera beat Art Michalik
Ramon Torres beat Matt Murphy

9/7/71 Long Beach
Edouard Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering

9/8/71 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Fritz Von Goering & Mr Moto

9/9/61 Fresno
Enrique Torres & Reggie Parks drew Freddie Blassie & Jesus Ortega

9/9/61 San Bernardino
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering
Edouard Carpentier beat Haystacks Muldoon
Mr Moto beat Lord Blears
Sam Steamboat beat Al Marshall

9/13/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Haystacks Muldoon 2/3
Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering
Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy
Leo Garibaldi beat Sam Steamboat

9/14/61 Bakersfield
Ricki Starr beat Fritz Von Goering
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Sharpe
Primo Carnera beat Matt Murphy
Sam Steamboat drew Al Steele

9/14/61 Long Beach
Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto

9/15/61 San Diego
Freddie Blassie beat Primo Carnera

9/16/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Ricki Starr & Sandor Szabo
Fritz Von Goering beat Sam Steamboat
Alberto Torres beat Matt Murphy
Ramon Torres drew Leo Garibaldi

9/20/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Primo Carnera & Sandor Szabo 2/3
Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe 2/3
Ricki Starr beat Al Steele
Ramon Torres drew Leo Garibaldi
Fritz Von Goering beat Juan Hernandez
att: 5,733

9/21/61 Bakersfield
Freddie Blassie beat Primo Carnera
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Art Michalik & Mike Sharpe
Pedro Sanchez beat Al Marshall

9/22/61 San Diego
Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto beat Ricki Starr & Sandor Szabo

9/23/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Mike Sharpe
Fritz Von Goering beat Leo Garibaldi
Sandor Szabo beat Mr. Moto
Ricki Rommel drew Logger Jackson

9/27/61 Los Angeles
Mr. Moto & Fritz Von Goering & The Brute beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres & Leo Garibaldi
Lou Thesz beat Mike Sharpe
Art Thomas beat Al Marshall

9/28/61 Bakersfield
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres & Leo Garibaldi beat Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe & Yukon Jackson
Yoshima Sato beat Yukio Suzuki
Mike Sharpe drew Alberto Torres
Leo Garibaldi drew Yukon Jackson

9/30/61 San Bernardino
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres & Leo Garibaldi beat Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto & Fritz Von Goering
Seaman Thomas beat Logger Jackson
The Brute beat The Mexican Idol
Alberto Torres drew Fritz Von Goering

10/3/61 Riverside, CA @ Evans Park
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Primo Carnera 2/3
1. Blassie pinned Carnera after a series of knee drops
2. Carnera beat Blassie by submission with a Full Nelson
3. Blassie pinned Carnera
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mr. Moto & Fritz Von Goering dq
Art Thomas beat Art Michalik
Leo Garibaldi drew Fred Atkins
att: 2,000

10/4/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Argentina Rocca beat Art Michalik
Seaman Thomas beat Matt Murphy
Nikita Mulkovich beat Vic Christy
The Brute aka Fred Atkins drew Fritz Von Georing
Mr. Moto beat Pedro Sanchez

10/5/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Fredie Blassie & Mr Moto when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Sandor Szabo beat Yukon Jackson 2-0, at least one of the falls by dq
Nikita Mulkovich beat Al Steele 2/3

10/6/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Sports Arena  
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Ricki Starr when Starr could not continue after the 2nd fall
Argentina Rocca beat Logger Jackson
Seaman Art Thomas beat Fred Atkins
Lou Thesz beat Mike Sharpe
Leo Garibaldi drew Nikita Mulkovich
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres drew Mr. Moto & Fritz Von Goering
Gene LeBell beat Yoshima Sato
Giant Baba beat Yukio Suzuki
Att: 12,139, gate: $32,530

10/7/61 San Bernardino
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Fritz Von Goering & Fred Atkins
Sandor Szabo drew Mike Sharpe
Giant Baba beat Yukio Suzuki
Logger Jackson beat Juan Hernandez
Ricki Rommel drew Pedro Sanchez

10/7/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Sports Arena
US Champion Ray Stevens beat Ray Stern 2/3
Dick The Bruiser dcor Bob Ellis
Killer Kowalski beat Red Bastien
Pepper Gomez beat Roy Shire
Bobo Brazil beat Don Leo Jonathan
Wilbur Snyder beat Haaji Baba
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Guy & Joe Brunetti
att: 4,000

10/7/61 San Diego
Lou Thesz & Ricki Starr beat Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto

10/11/61 Los Angeles
Art Thomas & Leo Garibaldi beat Fritz Von Goering & Fred Atkins
Nikita Mulkovich beat Yoshino Soto
Seaman Art Thomas beat Logger Jackson
Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy

10/12/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
NAWA Champion Freddie Blassie beat Ramon Torres 2/3
Ricki Starr beat Yukon Jackson 2-0, at least one fall by dq
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Sharpe
Vic Christy beat Nikita Mulkovich dq

10/14/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Alberto Torres 2/3
Ricki Starr beat Fritz Von Goering
Leo Garibaldi beat Mr. Moto
Ramon Torres drew Nikita Mulkovich

10/16/61 Pasadena
Freddie Blassie beat Ramon Torres

10/18/61 Los Angeles
Ramon & Alberto Torres drew Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto
Leo Garibaldi drew Fritz Von Goering
Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy
Soldat Gorky beat Ricki Rommel

10/19/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Little Beaver & Billy Burke beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie 2/3
Crusher Kowalski beat Nikita Mulkovich 2/3
Leo Garibaldi drew Alberto Torres

10/21/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Leo Garibaldi
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich
Soldat Gorky beat Vic Christy
Ricki Rommel beat Juan Hernandez.

10/25/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Seaman Thomas & Leo Garibaldi beat Soldat Gorky & Nikita Mulkovich
Stan Kowalski beat Ricki Rommel
Ramon Torres beat Fritz Von Goering
Alberto Torres drew Fred Atkins

10/26/71 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Ricki Starr beat Crusher Kowalski 2-0, at least one fall by dq
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Leo Garibaldi drew John Smith when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall

10/27/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium  
Fred Blassie beat Argentina Rocca on a 3rd fall dq
Art Thomas beat Stan Kowalski
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Fritz Von Goering & Nikita Mulkoich
Lou Thesz beat Fred Atkins
Ricki Starr beat Soldat Gorky
Little Beaver & Billy Burke beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Leo Garibaldi drew Mr. Moto
Att 8,660, gate: $16,100

10/28/61 San Bernardino
Little Beaver & Billy Burke beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Fritz Von Goering beat Nikita Mulkovitch
Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe
Ramon Torres drew Soldat Gorky

OCT. 28, 1961, LOS ANGELES SPORTS ARENA (ATT: 3,500)
(AWA WORLD TITLE ? OR U.S. TITLE)
1) RAY STEVENS OVER BOBO BRAZIL 1/1 FALL
2) MITSU ARAKAWA & KINJI SHIBUYA OVER RAY STERN & RED BASTIEN
3) PEPPER GOMEZ OVER LOGGER JACKSON
4) COWBOY BOB ELLIS OVER HALI BABA
5) HAYSTACK CALHOUN OVER JUDO JACK TERRY AND THE GREAT JOHN L
6) JOE & GUY BRUNETTI OVER ROY SHIRE & GEORGE DRAKE
(KILLER KOWALSKI WAS REPLACED BY LOGGER JACKSON. STEVENS WAS BILLED BEFORE & AFTER AS AMERICAN WRESTLING ASSOCIATION (AWA) WORLD CHAMPION. HE WAS U.S. CHAMPION IN SAN FRANCISCO.)

11/1/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Art Thomas beat Fritz Von Goering
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Pat & Fred Fraley
Dick Hutton beat Stan Kowalski
Leo Garibaldi beat Soldat Gorky
Fred Atkins drew Mike Sharpe

11/2/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Little Beaver & Billy Burke beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Art Thomas beat Stan Crusher Kowalski 2-0, at least one fall by dq
The Brute beat Ted Christy
Leo Garibaldi drew John Smith

11/4/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Fritz Von Goering
Art Thomas beat Stan Kowalski
Mike Sharpe beat Vic Christy
Leo Garibaldi drew Fred Atkins

11/7/61 Imperial Valley
Fred Blassie beat Enrique Torres
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mr. Moto & Fritz Von Goering
Art Thomas beat Fred Atkins
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Sharpe
Ricki Rommel drew Pedro Sanchez

11/8/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Art Thomas beat Mr. Moto
Leo Garibaldi drew Fred Blassie
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Fritz Von Goering & Soldat Gorky
Dick Hutton drew Fred Atkins
Gene LeBell beat Al Steele

11/9/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Referee Sandor Szabo
Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres 2/3
Art Thomas beat The Brute 2-0, at least one fall by dq
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe 2/3

11/11/61 San Bernardino
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Mr. Moto & Count Billy Varga
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Sharpe
Vic Christy beat Yukio Suzuki
Fred Fraley beat Dick Chaney

11/11/61 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie drew Ricki Starr
Dick Hutton vs Gorki Smith
Leo Garibaldi vs Gorgeous George
Mike Mazurski vs Fritz Von Goering

11/13/61 Pasadena
Dick Hutton beat Art Michalik

11/15/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat Fritz Von Goering
Lou Thesz beat Soldat Gorky
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe
Ramon Torres drew Leo Garibaldi
Alberto Torres drew Fred Atkins

11/16/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto on a 3rd fall dq
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew Mike Sharpe & John Smith 2/3
Al Steele beat Juan Hernandez
Pedro Sanchez beat Al Marshall

11/16/61 Long Beach
Dick Hutton beat Art Michalik

11/18/61 San Bernardino
Count Billy Varga beat Alberto Torres
Sandor Szabo beat Soldat Gorky
Yukio Suzuki beat Tex Brown
Dick Chaney drew Juan Hernandez.

11/22/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Art Thomas beat Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto
Count Billy Varga beat Ramon Torres 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Fred Atkins 2-0
Alberto Torres drew Aldo Bogni
Jesse Ortega beat Juan Hernandez

11/23/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Sandor Szabo & Art Thomas beat Mr Moto & Mike Sharpe 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Aldo Bogni 2/3
The Brute beat Yulio Suzuki
Mr Moto (sub Al Steele) beat Pedro Sanchez
att: 1,000

11/25/61 San Bernardino
Count Billy Varga beat Mr. Moto
Mike Sharpe beat Dick Hutton
Seaman Thomas beat Aldo Bogni
Fred Atkins beat Yukio Suzuki

11/27/61 Pasadena
Freddie Blassie & Mr Moto drew Dick Hutton & Art Thomas

11/29/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Sandor Szabo drew Fred Blassie 2/3, double knockout finish
Dick Hutton drew Billy Varga 2/3
Art Thomas beat Fred The Brute Atkins
Mr. Moto beat Aldo Bogni
Jesus Ortega beat Pedro Sanchez & Al Marshall

11/30/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Art Thomas beat Mike Sharpe 2/3
Dick Hutton drew The Brute
Sandor Szabo beat Art Michalik
Pedro Sanchez drew KO Murphy

12/2/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Mike Sharpe
Art Thomas beat Fred Atkins
Sandor Szabo beat Aldo Bogni
Fred Fraley drew The Mexican Idol

12/4/61 Pasadena
Dick Hutton & Art Thomas & Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto & Mike Sharpe & Fred Atkins
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe

12/6/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Art Thomas & Sandor Szabo drew Jesus Ortega & Mike Sharpe
Count Billy Varga beat Tony Perez
Enrique Torres beat Fred Atkins
Dick Hutton beat Art Michalik

12/7/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Vikings beat Sandor Szabo & Mike Mazurski 2/3
Art Thomas beat The Brute 2-0, at least one fall by dq
Tony Perez beat Juan Hernandez
Al Steele drew Freddie Fraley

12/9/61 San Bernardino
Count Billy Varga beat Sandor Szabo
Jesse Ortega beat Dick Hutton & Mike Mazurski
Fred Fraley beat Juan Hernandez
? beat Tony Perez

12/11/61 Pasadena
Fabulous Vikings beat Dick Hutton & Mike Mazurski

12/13/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Jesus Ortega beat Dick Hutton
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Sharpe
Joe Kono beat Pedro Sanchez
Richard Viking & Art Michalik beat Pat & Fred Fraley
Enrique Torres beat Matt Murphy

12/14/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Enrique Torres & Sandor Szabo beat The Vikings 2-0
Mike Sharpe beat Tony Perez 2-0
Pedro Sanchez beat Freddie Fraley on a 3rd fall dq

12/16/61 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie drew Count Billy Varga
Jesus Ortega & Richard Viking beat Bobby Christy & Tom Zink
Fred Fraley beat Tony Perez
Joe Kono beat Pedro Sanchez

12/18/61 Pasadena
Freddie Blassie beat Mike Sharpe

12/20/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto & Mike Sharpe beat Count Billy Varga & Jesus Ortega & Richard Viking
Fred Blassie beat Art Michalik
Johnny Walker beat Richard Viking
Enrique Torres beat Matt Murphy

12/21/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Freddie Blassie dcor Enrique Torres in 3rd fall
Johnny Walker vs Mr Moto
Dick Hutton vs Mike Sharpe 2/3
Thomas Zink vs Jesus Ortega

12/23/61 San Bernardino
Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker beat Jesse Ortega & Richard Viking
Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Mike Sharpe
Hans Hermann beat Tom Zink
Mr. Moto beat Joe Kono.

12/27/61 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann beat Cowboy Dick Hutton & Tom Zink
Enrique Torres beat Mike Sharpe
Joe Kono beat Pedro Sanchez.

12/28/61 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Enrique Torres & Sandor Szabo & Dick Hutton beat Mike Sharpe & Jesus Ortega & Hans Hermann on a 3rd fall dq
Enrique Torres drew Mike Sharpe 2/3
Johnny Walker beat Mr Moto COR
Dick Hutton drew Jesus Ortega

12/29/61 Pasadena
Dick Hutton beat Jesus Ortega

12/30/61 San Bernardino
Enrique Torres & Cowboy Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo beat Jesse Ortega & Mike Shapre & Hans Hermann
Johnny Walker beat Mr.  Moto
Dick Hutton drew Jesse Ortega
Enrique Torres drew Mike Sharpe

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/62 Los Angeles
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton drew Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann
Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono
Mr. Moto beat Tom Zink

1/4/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Jesus Ortega beat Sandor Szabo
Count Billy Varga drew Cowboy Dick Hutton
Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono
Johnny Walker beat Al Marshall

1/4/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres beat Preacher
Art Mahalik beat Mike Mazurski
Yukio Suzuki beat Mr. Moto
Tom Zink beat Hans Hermann
Mike Sharpe beat Joe Kono
Enrique Torres beat Matt Murphy
Art Mahalik beat Yukio Suzuki
Mike Sharpe beat Tom Zink
Enrique Torres beat Art Mahalik
Enrique Torres beat Mike Sharpe

1/5/62 San Diego
Hans Hermann beat Charro Azecta
Mike Sharpe beat Tom Zink
Joe Kono beat Enrique Torres
The Preacher beat Johnny Walker
Hans Hermann beat Yukio Suzuki
Mike Mazurki beat Mr. Moto
Hans Hermann beat Mike Mazurki

1/6/62 San Bernardino
Enrique Torres beat Hans Hermann
Johnny Walker drew The Preacher
Jesse Ortega beat Yukio Suzuki & Pedro Sanchez

1/10/62 Los Angeles
Enrique Torres drew Count Billy Varga
Fred Blassie beat Charro Azteca
Mike Sharpe beat Art Mahalik
Johnny Walker drew The Preacher
Jesse Ortega beat Tom Zink

1/11/62 Long Beach, CA -@Municipal Auditorium
Jesus Ortega beat Tom Zink 8:00
Preacher beat Mike Mazurski 16:00
Ricki Starr over Mr. Moto 25:00
WWA Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Enrique Torres 2-1 25:00

1/12/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Hans Hermann
Mr. Moto & The Preacher beat Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres
Jesus Ortega beat Joe Kono
Johnny Walker beat Jesus Ortega

1/13/62 San Bernardino
Johnny Walker beat The Preacher to win Club Championship
Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono
The Preacher beat Jesse Ortega
Johnny Walker beat Al Marshall
Mike Sharpe beat Hans Herman
Jesse Ortega beat Yukio Suzuki
Joe Kono beat Tom Zink
The Preacher beat Enrique Torres

1/13/62 Fresno, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Steele vs. Charro Azteca
Juan Hernandez vs. Mr. Moto
Billy Varga vs. Pedro Sanchez
WWA Title Match:
Fred Blassie vs Dick Hutton

1/17/62 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann
Enrique Torres beat The Preacher
Count Billy Varga beat Charro Azteca
Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Yukio Suzuki

1/18/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Dick Hutton when Hutton was unable to continue in the 3rd fall
Art Thomas beat Art Mahalik 2-0, at least one fall by dq
Charro Azteca beat Joe Kono
Al Steele drew Pedro Sanchez
att: 1,200

1/18/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Walker vs. Tom Zink
Hans Hermann vs. Juan Hernandez
Jesus Ortega vs. Mike Sharpe
Mr. Moto & Preacher vs. Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres

1/19/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie & Mr Moto beat Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker

1/20/62 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
Dick Hutton drew Enrique Torres
Seaman Art Thomas beat Matt Murphy
Enrique Torres beat Al Marshall.

1/24/62 Los Angeles
Argentina Rocca beat Mr. Moto
Jesse Ortega & Hans Herman beat Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher
Seaman Art Thomas beat Al Marshall
Charro Azteca drew Angelo Savoldi

1/25/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres beat Jesus Ortega & Hans Hermann on a 3rd fall dq
Dick Hutton beat Mike Sharpe on a 3rd fall dq
KO Murphy beat Tom Zink.

1/26/62 San Diego
Argentina Rocca beat The Preacher dq
Art Thomas & Enrique Torres beat Mr. Moto & Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono
Mike Sharpe beat Tom Zink

1/27/62 San Bernardino
Argentina Rocca beat Hans Hermann
Enrique Torres beat Angelo Savoldi
Seaman Art Thomas beat Joe Kono
Jesse Ortega beat Tom Zink

1/31/62 Los Angeles
Lou Thesz beat Dick Hutton
Argentina Rocca beat Mike Sharpe
Seaman Art Thomas beat The Preacher
Enrique Torres beat Angelo Savoldi

2/1/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Argentina Rocca beat The Preacher 2-0 2nd fall by dq
Lou Thesz beat Charro Azreca
Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi
Seaman Art Thomas beat K.O. Murphy
att: 1,000

2/1/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Primo Carnera vs. Art Mahalik
AWA Title Match: (Cage Match)
Fred Blassie beat Enrique Torres

2/2/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto no contest Primo Carnera & Argentina Rocca
Enrique Torres beat The Preacher
Art Thomas beat Joe Kono
Jesus Ortega beat Angelo Savoldi

2/3/62 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
Enrique Torres & Cowboy Dick Hutton beat Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann
The Preacher beat Tom Zink
Joe Kono drew Yoshima Sato

2/5/62 Pasadena
Fred Blassie beat Charro Azteca

2/7/62 Los Angeles
Argentina Rocca & Ricki Starr beat Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto
Enrique Torres drew Nick Bockwinkel
Seaman Art Thomas beat Angelo Savoldi
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher

2/8/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker 2/3
Enrique Torres drew Mike Sharpe when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Art Thomas beat Tito Marshall
Dick Hutton beat Yoshino Sato
att: 900

2/10/62 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Seaman Art Thomas
Enrique Torres drew Mr. Moto
Dick Hutton beat Mario Milano
Johnny Walker beat Matt Murphy

2/10/62 Fresno, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Primo Carnera beat Mike Sharpe
American Title Match:
Billy Varga vs. Yoshima Sato

2/12/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Dick Hutton vs Yoshima Sato
Art Thomas vs Mike Sharpe
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker

2/14/62 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Jesse Ortega
Seaman Art Thomas & Enrique Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Hans Hermann
Lou Thesz beat Mr. Moto
Johnny Walker drew Nick Bockwinkel
Dick Hutton beat Mario Milano

2/15/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Primo Carnera vs Mike Sharpe
Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker & Nick Bockwinkel vs Jesus Ortega & Hans Hermann & Ciclon Negro

2/15/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Art Thomas 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Baby Blimp 2-0, at least one fall by dq
Mr Moto beat Charro Azteca
Pedro Sanchez drew KO Murphy

2/16/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto
Nick Bockwinkel & Art Thomas beat Hans Hermann & Mike Sharpe
Baby Blimp George Harris beat Yoshino Sato
Mike Mazurki drew Johnny Walker

2/17/62 San Bernardino
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann
Mr. Moto beat Yoshima Sato
Johnny Walker drew Mike Sharpe
Mario Milano beat Matt Murphy

2/17/62 Fresno, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie vs Primo Carnera
George Harris vs Nick Bockwinkel

2/19/62 Pasadena
Fred Blassie beat Mr Mysterious

2/21/62 Los Angeles
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat Fred Blassie & The Black Cyclone
Jesse Ortega beat Mario Milano
Johnny Walker beat Art Mahalik
Gene LeBell drew Hans Hermann

2/22/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton & Art Thomas beat Art Mahalik & Hans Hermann & Jesus Ortega 2/3
Dick Hutton drew Jesus Ortega
Johnny Walker beat KO Murphy
Enrique Torres drew Art Mahalik

2/22/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricki Starr vs. Ciclon Negro
WWA Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Primo Carnera

2/23/62 San Diego
Jesus Ortega beat Primo Carnera
Ricki Starr beat Baby Blimp
Art Thomas beat Ciclon Negro
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Sharpe

2/24/62 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto
Enrique Torres beat Hans Hermann
Dick Hutton beat Charro Azteca
Johnny Walker drew Mario Milano.

2/28/62 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Seaman Art Thomas
Count Billy Varga & Jesse Ortega beat Nick Bockwinkel & Johnny Walker
Enrique Torres beat Hans Hermann
The Baby Blimp beat Tom Zink
Dick Hutton drew Black Cyclone
att: 10,103

3/1/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Mr Moto 2/3
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Sharpe when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Dick Hutton beat Johnny Walker
Hans Hermann beat Tom Zink

3/2/62 San Diego
Jesus Ortega beat Art Thomas
Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres beat Art Mahalik & Billy Varga
Mike Mazurki beat Charro Azteca
Baby Blimp drew Mario Milano

3/3/62 San Bernadino
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton & Johnny Walker beat Mr. Moto & Mike Sharpe & George Harris
Ricki Starr beat Hans Hermann
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe
Johnny Walker drew George Harris

3/3/62 Fresno, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Sanchez beat Tito Marshall
Mario Milano W/DQ Matt Murphy
Jess Ortega beat Billy Varga 2-1
WWA Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Art Thomas 2-0

3/7/62 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto
Argentine Apollo beat Baby Blimp
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann
Rikidozan beat Mike Sharpe

3/8/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Dick Hutton beat Jesus Ortega 2/3
Vittorio Apollo beat Don Duffy 2-0
Enrique Torres beat Hans Hermann dq
Johnny Walker beat KO Murphy

3/8/62 Long Beach
Fred Blassie beat Nick Bockwinkel

3/9/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Jesus Ortega
Seymour Koenig & Enrique Torres beat George Harris & Don Duffy
Mario Milano drew Mike Sharpe
Vincent Pauvo beat Mr. Moto

3/10/62 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Enrique Torres
Johnny Walker beat Mr. Moto
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe
Seymour Koenig beat George Harris

3/12/62 Pasadena
Fred Blassie beat Nick Bockwinkel

3/14/62 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Enrique Torres beat Jesse Ortega
Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
Argentina Apollo beat Blond Adonis
Rikidozan beat Art Mahalik
Mario La Pantero drew Ox Anderson
att: 7,368

3/15/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Dick Hutton 2/3
Ox Anderson beat Jesus Ortega on a 3rd fall COR
Art Mahalik beat Charro Azteca
Mario Milano drew Tom Zink

3/16/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Jesus Ortega
Vittorio Apollo & Enrique Torres beat Ox Anderson & Mike Sharpe
Ox Anderson drew Seymour Koenig
Mario LaPantera beat Charro Azteca

3/17/62 San Bernadino
Fred Blassie drew Count Billy Varga
Mike Sharpe beat Jesse Ortega
Mario LaPantera beat Charro Azteca
Ox Anderson beat Mario Milano

3/19/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Primo Carnera 2/3
Dick Hutton & Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Sharpe & La Pantera
Ox Anderson beat Seymour Koenig
Vittorio Apollo beat Art Mahalik

3/21/62 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto utc
Enrique Torres drew Mario Pantero
Argentina Apollo beat Ox Anderson
Dick Hutton & Seymour Koenig beat Mike Sharpe & Hans Hermann
att: 10,400

3/22/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
International TV Tag Title Match
Billy Varga & La Pamtera beat Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker 2/3
Vittorio Apollo beat Art Mahalik 2-0, at least one fall by COR
Mario Milano beat Tito Marshall dq
Pedro Sanchez drew Seymour Koenig

3/22/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie vs Dick Hutton
Ox Anderson vs Tom Zink
Mr. Moto vs Hans Hermann
Nick Bockwinkel vs Mike Sharpe
Yohe says Blassie beat Moto

3/23/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe beat Vittorio Apollo & Errique Torres
Hans Hermann beat Johnny Walker
Seymour Koenig beat Mario Lapantera
Ox Anderson drew Mario Milano

3/24/62 San Bernadino
Argentina Apollo beat Hans Hermann
Dick Hutton drew Count Billy Varga
Mario La Pantero beat Mario Milano
Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Mazurki

3/24/62 Fresno, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Sanchez drew Seymour Koenig 30:00
Ox Anderson beat Tom Zink
Fred Blassie beat Frank Rosario 4:30
Enrique Torres beat Mike Sharpe 2/3
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker 2/3

3/26/62 Pasadena
Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe drew Enrique Torres & Vittoriro Apollo

3/28/62 Los Angeles
Rikidozan beat Fred Blassie COR to win WWA Title
Argentine Apollo & Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton drew Count Billy Varga & Hans Hermann & Mario La Pentero
Argentina Apollo beat Al Marshall
Mario La Pantera beat Mario Milano

3/29/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
NAWA Champion Fred Blassie drew Vittorio Apollo when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Dick Hutton & Johnny Walker beat Mike Sharpe & Hans Hermann 2/3
Art Mahalik beat Tom Zink 2/3

3/30/62 San Diego
Nick Bockwinkel beat Hans Hermann
Enrique Torres beat Ox Anderson
Seymour Keonig drew Mario LaPantera

3/31/62 San Bernadino
Count Billy Varga beat Dick Hutton
Mario La Pantera beat Matt Murphy
Hans Hermann beat Tom Zink
Pedro Sanchez drew Don Duffy

3/31/62 Fresno, CA @ Fresno Auditorium
Television Tapings:
Seymour Koenig beat Tito Marshall
Ox Anderson drew Mario Milano
Mario Milano beat Tito Marshall
Johnny Walker & Seymour Koenig beat Mike Sharpe & Ox Anderson dq
Fred Blassie drew Enrique Torres when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall

4/4/62 Los Angeles
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton drew Count Billy Varga & Mario La Pantera
Enrique Torres beat Lars Larsen
Karl Von Brock beat Mario Milano
Seymour Koenig drew Ox Anderson

4/5/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Little Beaver & Lord Littlebrook beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid 2/3
Johnny Walker beat Billy Varga on a 3rd fall COR
Mario LaPantera beat Lars Larson 2/3

4/5/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hans Hermann vs Mario Milano
Mike Sharpe vs Dick Hutton
Don Duffy vs Pedro Sanchez
Ox Anderson vs Tom Zinke
Enrique Torres vs Bolo Green

4/7/62 San Bernardino
Little Beaver & Lord Littlebrook beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Johnny Walker beat Al Marshall
Mario La Pantero beat Mario Milano
Tom Zink drew Don Duffy

4/7/62 Fresno, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres vs Ox Anderson

4/11/62 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat Al Green & Ox Anderson
Edouard Carpentier beat Art Mahalik

4/12/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
International TV Tag Title Bout
Billy Varga & La Pantera beat Dick Hutton & Johnny Walker on a 3rd fall COR
Mr. X beat Mexican Atlas 2-0
Enrique Torres beat Art Mahalik 2/3

4/13/62 San Diego
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Enrique Torres beat Logger Larson
Primo Carnera beat Bob Green
Mario LaPantera beat Johnny Walker

4/14/62 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. X
Seymour Koenig beat Lars Larsen
Mario La Pantero beat Tom Zink
Johnny Walker beat Don Duffy

4/16/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
International TV Tag Team Title Match:
Billy Varga & La Pantera vs. Johnny Walker & Seymour Koenig

4/18/62 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier & Lou Thesz & Enrique Torres beat Count Billy Varga & Karl Von Brock & Mario La Pantero
Karl Von Brock beat The Mexican Atlas
Edouard Carpentier beat Lars Larsen
Johnny Walker beat Ox Anderson

4/19/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr X 2-0
Billy Varga drew Johnny walker when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Enrique Torres beat La Pantera
Seymour Koenig beat Logger Larson

4/21/62 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. X
Johnny Walker beat Ox Anderson
The Great John L beat Seymour Koenig
Tom Zink drew Matt Murphy

4/21/62 Fresno, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Television Tapings:
Ted Christy vs Pedro Sanchez
Lars Larson vs Mexican Atlas
Mario La Pantera (Marion Bufone) vs Vic Christy
Enrique Torres vs Billy Varga

4/25/62 Los Angeles
Count Billy Varga beat Enrique Torres
Jack Blassie beat Seymour Koenig
Primo Carnera beat Ox Anderson
Mario La Pantero beat Jimmy Edwards

4/26/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Cage Match
Count Billy Varga beat Johnny Walker via KO
Enrique Torres beat La Pantera 2/3
Ox anderson beat Mexican Atlas
Vic Christy beat Luis Castro

4/27/62 San Diego
Billy Varga beat Primo Carnera
The Destroyer beat Seymour Koenig
Enrique Torres beat Ox Anderson
Johnny Walker beat Mario LaPantera

4/28/62 San Bernardino
Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker drew Count Billy Varga & Mario La Pantero
The Destroyer beat Tom Zink
Primo Carnera beat Johnny Ringo
Vic Christy beat Mario Milano

5/1/62 Long Beach, Ca @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Primo Carnera & Johnny Walker beat Billy Varga & Mario La Pantero & Ox Anderson 2/3 39:00
1. Billy Varga & Mario La Pantero & Ox Anderson won first fall
2. Enrique Torres & Primo Carnera & Johnny Walker won 2nd fall
3. Enrique Torres & Primo Carnera & Johnny Walker won 3rd fall
The Destroyer beat Mexican Atlas via pin in 15:00
Mario La Pantero drew Enrique Torres
Ox Anderson drew Johnny Walker

5/2/62 Los Angeles
Enrique Torres beat Count Billy Varga
The Destroyer beat Tom Zink & Jimmy Edwards & Frankie Pancho
Jack Blassie Mr. X beat The Mexican Atlas
Chief Crazy Horse beat Ox Anderson

5/3/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
International TV Tag Title Bout, Referee Sandor Szabo
Billy Varga & La Pantera drew Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
The Destroyer beat Vic Christy 2-0
Seymour Koenig beat Ox Anderson on a 3rd fall dq

5/5/62 San Bernardino
Count Billy Varga beat Johnny Walker
The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
Enrique Torres beat Matt Murphy
Seymour Koenig drew Mario Milano

5/7/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
American Title Match
Enrique Torres drew Billy Varga
The Destroyer beat Ox Anderson
Jack Blassie beat Tony Rosario
Johnny Walker drew Seymour Koenig
att: sellout 2,363

5/9/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer beat Mario La Pantero
Cheif Crazy Horse beat Tony Aurillio
The Destroyer beat Mario Milano
Jack Blassie Mr X beat Ox Anderson

5/10/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
International TV Tag Title Bout, No Time Limit
Billy Varga & La Pantera beat Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker on a 3rd Fall COR
The Destroyer beat Ox Anderson 2-0
Jack Blassie beat Tony Arillio 2/3

5/11/62 San Diego
Enrique Torres drew Billy Varga
The Destroyer beat Jack Blassie
Mario LaPantera drew Johnny Walker
Chief Crazy Horse (Sonny Chore) beat Ox Anderson

5/12/62 San Bernardino
Count Billy Varga & Mario La Pantera beat Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker
The Destroyer beat Ox Anderson
Seymour Koenig beat Jack Blassie
Chief Crazy Horse beat Tony Aurillio

5/16/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer beat Jack Blassie
Chief Crazy Horse beat Art Mahalik
The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
Enrique Torres beat Tony Aurillio

5/17/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Enrique Torres beat La Pantera 2/3
The Destroyer beat Seymour Koenig 2-0
Jack Blassie beat Mario Milano
Chief Crazy Horse beat Tony Arilio

5/19/62 San Bernardino
Enrique Torres drew Count Billy Varga
The Destroyer beat Mario Milano
Johnny Walker beat Jack Blassie
Chief Crazy Horse drew Mario La Pantero

5/21/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer beat Art Mahalik
Billy Varga & Mario La Pantera drew Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker
Chief Crazy Horse beat Al Marshall
att: 2,100

5/22/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Destroyer vs Jack Blassie

5/23/62 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker 2-0
Brown Bomber & Pancho Lopez drew Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Chief Crazy Horse beat Ted Christy
The Preacher beat Tom Zink
Jack Blassie drew Mario La Pantero
att: 8,389

5/24/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie beat Black Panther & Pancho Lopez 2/3
The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker on a 3rd fall COR
Enrique Torres drew The Preacher when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall

5/26/62 San Bernardino
The Destroyer beat The Preacher
Irish Jackie beat The Brown Bomber
Seymour Koenig beat Al Marshall
Chief Crazy Horse drew Jack Blassie

5/30/62 Los Angeles
Johnny Walker drew Mario La Pantero
Dick Hutton beat Art Mahalik
The Destroyer beat Broadway Venus
Chief Crazy Horse beat Al Marshall
The Preacher beat Seymour Koenig

5/31/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Pancho Lopez & Brown Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie 2/3
Fred Blassie beat Seymour Koenig 2/3
The Preacher beat La Pantera
Enrique Torres beat Don Duffy

6/1/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat Jack Blassie

6/2/62 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Seymour Koenig
The Brown Bomber & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Mario La Pantero drew The Destroyer
Johnny Walker beat Jack Blassie

6/4/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Don Duffy vs Black Bart
Dick Hutton vs The Preacher
Mr. Moto vs Tom Zink
The Destroyer vs Johnny Walker

6/4/62 Las Vegas
Fred Blassie beat Seymour Koenig

6/5/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Moto vs Seymour Koenig
Black Bart vs Mario La Pantera
The Destroyer vs Art Mahalik
WWA Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Chief Crazy Horse

6/6/62 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Enrique Torres 2/3
Mr. Moto beat Johnny Walker 2/3
The Destroyer beat Seymour Koenig
Chief Crazy Horse beat The Preacher
Mario La Pantero drew Black Bart
att: 9,937

6/7/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
NAWA World Title Match
Freddie Blassie (c) beat The Preacher 2/3
The Destroyer no contest Johnny Walker when the ring broke in the 3rd fall and Walker was injured
Jack Blassie beat Mr Moto dq
Black Bart beat Seymour Koenig

6/8/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie beat The Preacher

6/9/62 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
The Destroyer beat Mario La Pantero
Mr. Moto beat Seymour Koenig
Chief Crazy Horse drew Black Bart

6/11/62 Pasadena
Fred Blassie beat Mr Moto

6/12/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Title Match: (ref: Sandor Szabo)
Fred Blassie beat Chief Crazy Horse

6/13/62 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Jack The Imposter Blassie (Al Greene)
Dick Hutton drew Mr. Moto
Enrique Torres beat Johnny Walker
Chief Crazy Horse beat Ray Ludlow
Aldo Bogni drew Black Bart
att: 9,936

6/14/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
NAWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Enrique Torres 2/3
The Destroyer beat Jack Blassie 2-0
Black Bart beat Ray Ludlow
La Pantera drew Johnny Walker

6/15/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie drew Enrique Torres

6/16/62 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton drew Fred Blassie
The Destroyer beat Jack Blassie aka Al Green
Mr. Moto beat Ray Ludlow
Black Bart drew Aldo Bogni

6/18/62 Las Vegas
Fred Blassie beat Chief Crazy Horse

6/18/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Billy Varga drew Mr Moto
Enrique Torres beat The Preacher
Dick Hutton beat Aldo Bogni
Black Bart drew Art Mahalik
att: 2,249

6/19/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Black Bart vs Art Mahalik
Dick Hutton vs Aldo Bogni
Enrique Torres vs The Preacher
Billy Varga vs Mr. Moto
Yohe has Fred Blassie beat Mr Moto 2-0

6/20/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer drew Fred Blassie
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat The Preacher & Mario La Pantero
Dick Hutton beat Aldo Bogni
Chief Crazy Horse drew Mr. Moto
Art Mahalik beat Black Bart
att: 10,247

6/21/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
NAWA Champion Fred Blassie drew Dick Hotton when both wrestlers were knocked out in the 3rd fall
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat the Preacher & La Pantera 2/3
Enrique Torres beat Black Bart 2/3

6/23/62 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Chief Crazy Horse
The Destroyer beat The Preacher
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat Mario La Pantero & Aldo Bogni
Black Bart drew Mr. Moto

6/25/62 Las Vegas, NV @ Cashman Field
The Destroyer beat Sandor Szabo 2-0
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher 2/3
Enrique Torres beat Black Bart in 13:27
Pedro Sanchez beat Al Marshall

6/27/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer beat Enrique Torres
Count Billy Varga beat The Preacher
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat Mr. Moto & Art Mahalik
Black Bart beat Tom Zink

6/28/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Billy Varga & La Pantera ddq Eric Rommel & Dick Garza in 3rd fall
The Destroyer beat Aldo Bogni 2/3
Mr Mto beat Chief Crazy Horse 2/3

6/30/62 San Bernardino
The Destroyer beat Enrique Torres
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat Mario La Pantero & Black Bart
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher
Chief Crazy Horse drew Mr Moto

7/2/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Billy Varga beat Chief Crazy Horse
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat Mario La Pantero & The Preacher
Gene LeBell drew Black Bart
att: 2,482

7/4/62 Los Angeles
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat Count Billy Varga & Mario La Pantero
The Destroyer beat Chief Crazy Horse
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher
Gene LeBell beat Art Mahalik

7/5/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer drew Mr Moto when both men were knocked out in the 3rd fall
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat The Preacher & Black Bart 2-0
Dick Hutton beat La Pantera 2/3

7/6/62 San Diego
The Destroyer drew Mr. Moto
Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat Black Bart & The Preacher
Dick Hutton beat Don Duffy
Mario LaPantera drew Pedro Sanchez

7/7/62 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton drew The Destroyer
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat The Preacher & Aldo Bogni
Mr. Moto beat Pedro Sanchez
Chief Crazy Horse beat Black Bart

7/9/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Great Togo beat Chief Crazy Horse
Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat Mario La Pantera & Preacher
Rikidozan beat Black Bart
att. 2412

7/10/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Rommel vs Black Bart
Rikidozan vs Mario La Pantera
The Destroyer vs Dick Garza

7/11/62 Los Angeles
Mr. Moto & Great Togo beat The Destroyer & The Preacher
Dick Hutton beat Black Bart
Rikidozan beat Mario La Pantero
Eric Rommel beat Art Mahalik
Dick Garza beat Aldo Bogni

7/12/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Rikidozan beat The Preacher 2-0, at least one fall by dq
The Destroyer beat Mr Moto 2/3
Dick Garza beat Mario La Pantera
Eric Rommel beat Chief Crazy Horse

7/13/62 San Diego
Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat Mike Sharpe & Great Togo
Rikidozan beat Black Bart
The Destroyer & The Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto

7/14/62 San Bernardino
Rikidozan beat The Preacher
Dick Hutton drew The Destroyer
Dick Garza beat Mr. Moto
Eric Rommel beat Aldo Bogni

7/16/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza drew Billy Varga & Mario La Pantero
Rikidozan beat The Preacher
Great Togo beat Friar Tuck
att: 2,853

7/18/62 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto & The Great Togo beat Dick Hutton & Chief Crazy Horse 2/3
The Destroyer beat Mario La Pantero 2/3
Eric Rommel beat Ted Christy
Dick Garza beat Aldo Bogni
Mike Sharpe drew Black Bart
att: 7,131

7/19/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
International TV Tag Title Bout
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat The Destroyer & The Preacher on a 3rd fall dq
Rikidozan beat Black Bart 2-0
Dick Hutton beat La Pantera 2/3

7/21/62 San Bernardino
Rikidozan beat Mario La Pantero
Dick Garza & Eric Rommel beat The Destroyer & The Preacher
Mr. Moto beat Cheif Crazy Horse
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe

7/24/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricki Starr drew Billy Varga
Dick Hutton beat The Preacher
Dick Garza beat Black Bart
The Destroyer drew Mr. Moto

7/25/62 Los Angeles
Fred Blassie beat Rikidozan utc to win WWA Title
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza drew Mr. Moto & Great Togo
Ricki Starr beat The Preacher
The Destroyer beat Black Bart
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe
Gene LeBell drew Art Mahalik

7/26/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Mike Sharpe 2/3
Ricki Starr beat Mr Moto 2-0
Dick Garza beat The Preacher
Eric Rommel beat Black Bart

7/27/62 San Diego
The Destroyer beat Fred Blassie to win WWA title
att: 2,405

7/28/62 San Bernardino
Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto
The Destroyer drew Eric Rommel
Dick Garza beat Black Bart

7/30/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Count Billy Varga drew Dick Garza
Eric Rommel beat Great Togo
Allen Garfield beat Johnny Walker
Oliver Winrush drew Mike Sharpe
att: 2,259

8/1/62 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Mr. Moto 2/3
Eric Rommel drew Great Togo
Dick Hutton beat Ox Anderson
Sir Alan Garfield beat Black Bart

8/2/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Dick Garza beat WWA Champion The Destroyer
1. Garza beat The Destroyer
2. The 60 minute time limit expired before either man could score another fall. Since Garza only won one fall, The Destroyer retained his title.
Eric Rommel beat Ox Anderson 2-0, at least one fall by dq
Sir Alan Garfield beat Black Bart
Mike Sharpe drew Johnny Walker

8/4/62 San Bernardino
Eric Rommel beat The Destroyer
Dick Garza beat Ox Anderson
Mike Sharpe beat Black Bart
Sir Alan Garfield beat Friar Tuck

8/8/62 Los Angeles
Ray Stern beat Mike Sharpe
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat Great Togo & Sir Alan Garfield
Ray Stern beat Red Benson
Art Mahalik beat Black Bart

8/9/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
No Time Limit
WWA Champion The Destroyer beat Dick Garza on a 3rd fall COR
Eric Rommel beat Great Togo 2/3
Sir Alan Garfield beat Tom Zink
Mike Sharpe drew Aldo Bogni

8/11/62 San Bernardino
Eric Rommel drew The Destroyer
Dick Garza beat The Great Togo
Mike Sharpe beat Aldo Bogni
Sir Alan Garfield beat Tom Zink

8/13/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Gene Lebell vs Don Duffy
International TV Tag Team Title Match:
Dick Garza & Eric Rommel vs Sir Alan Garfield & Karl Von Schober

8/15/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer beat Fred Blassie
Lou Thesz & Dick Hutton beat Miek Sharpe & Karl Von Schober
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza drew Great Togo & Sir Alan Garfield
Ray Stern beat Art Mahalik
Danny Hodge beat Aldo Bogni
Gene LeBell beat Ted Christy

8/16/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
International TV Tag Title
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat The Destroyer & Great Togo 2/3
Danny Hodge drew Sir Alan Garfield when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Karl Von Schober beat Aldo Bogni 2/3

8/17/62 San Diego
Fred Blassie drew Dick Hutton

8/18/62 San Bernardino
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat The Destroyer & Great Togo
Danny Hodge beat Sir Alan Garfield
Dick Hutton beat Mike Sharpe
Karl Von Schober beat Jimmy Edwards

8/21/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Omar Rojo beat Hans Hermann
Dick Garza beat Sir Alan Garfield
Eric Rommel drew Karl Von Schober
WWA Title Match:
The Destroyer beat Dick Hutton 2-1 Hutton utc

8/22/62 Los Angeles
Ray Stern beat Hans Hermann
The Destroyer beat Art Mahalik
Ray Stern beat Mike Sharpe
Eric Rommel beat Sir Alan Garfield

8/23/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion The Destroyer beat Eric Rommel 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Mike Sharpe 2/3
Dick Garza beat Sir Alan Garfield dq
Omar Rojo drew Karl Von Schober

8/25/62 San Bernardino
The Destroyer beat Dick Garza
Eric Rommel beat Hans Hermann
Karl Von Schober beat Tom Zink
Omar Rojo drew Sir Alan Garfield

8/27/62 Las Vegas, NV @ Cashman Field
Dick Garza drew Art Mahalik 20:00
Friar Tuck beat Tito Marshall
Ted Christy drew Danny O’Rourke 20:00
Ty Colt & Dick Garza beat Sir Alan Garfield & Art Mahalik 2/3
Lou Thesz beat Hans Hermann on a 2nd fall COR

8/28/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Garza & Eric Rommel & Ty Colt beat Destroyer & Karl Von Schober & Hans Hermann 36:00
Omar Rojo beat Art Mahalik 20:00
Dick Hutton beat Sir Alan Garfield 25:00

8/29/62 Los Angeles
Ray Stern & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Hans Hermann
Dick Garza drew Karl Von Schober
Ricki Starr beat Sir Alan Garfield
Ray Stern beat Art Mahalik

8/30/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer & Karl Von Schober & Sir Alan Garfield beat Dick Hutton & Eric Rommel & Dick Garza
Ricki Starr beat Hans Hermann 2-0
The Destroyer drew Dick Hutton
Eric Rommel drew Sir Alan Garfield

9/1/62 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton & Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Schober & Sir Alan Garfield
Ricki Starr beat Hans Hermann
Omar Rojo beat Ted Christy

9/5/62 Los Angeles
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
Ray Stern beat Hans Hermann
Ricki Starr beat Al Marshall
Ed Sharkey beat Karl Von Schober

9/6/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Sir Allen Garfield 2-0
Omar Rojo beat Ted Christy 2/3

9/6/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Karl Von Schober 35:00
Great Togo beat Dick Garza 25:00
Ty Colt beat Don Duffy 23:00
Eric Rommel beat Eddie Sharkey 20:00

9/8/62 San Bernardino
Dick Hutton drew The Destroyer
Dick Garza beat Karl Von Schober
Sir Alan Garfield beat Eddie Sharkey
Eric Rommel drew Omar Rojo

9/12/62 Los Angeles
Lou Thesz drew The Destroyer
Count Billy Varga beat Eddie Sharkey
Ray Stern beat Dick Garza
Ricki Starr beat Sir Alan Garfield
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim drew Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
Dick Hutton drew Jesse Ortega
Eric Rommel drew Gene LeBell

9/13/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid 2/3
The Destroyer beat Omar Rojo 2-0
Dick Hutton beat Karl Von Schober 2-0, at least one fall by COR

9/14/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
The Destroyer drew Eric Rommel
Omar Rojo drew Dick Garza
Karl Von Schober beat Eddie Sharkey

9/15/62 San Bernardino
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Schober
Jesse Ortega beat Ed Sharkey
Sir Alan Garfield beat Omar Rojo
Yoshima Sato drew Pedro Sanchez

9/19/62 Los Angeles
Ricki Starr & Ray Stern & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Billy Varga & Karl Von Schoberg
Ray Stern beat Sir Alan Garfield
Ricki Starr beat Don Duffy
Dick Hutton beat Sir Alan Garfield
Jesse Ortega beat Omra Rojo

9/20/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
The Destroyer drew Dick Hutton when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Ricki Starr beat Alan Garfield 2-0
Karl Von Schober beat Yoshino Sato (sub Eric Rommel) dq
Dick Garza beat Jesus Ortega dq

9/22/62 San Bernardino
The Destroyer beat Karl Von Schober
Ricki Starr beat Sir Alan Garfield
Dick Garza beat Jesse Ortega
Yoshima Sato beat Omar Rojo

9/24/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Ricki Starr beat The Preacher 2/3
Dick Garza & Dick Hutton beat Billy Varga & Yoshino Sato
Ty Colt beat Don Duffy
att: 2,913

9/26/62 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Count Billy Varga beat Dick Hutton 2/3
Sir Alan Garfield & Karl Von Schober beat Eric Rommel & Dick Garza to win tag title
Jesse Ortega beat The Preacher
Ty Colt beat Yoshino Sato
att: 4,117

9/27/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid 2-0
Dick Hutton drew Karl Von Schober when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
The Preacher beat Eric Rommel

10/1/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Great Togo vs Dick Hutton & Dick Garza

10/2/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Hutton & Mighty Ortega beat The Destroyer & Great Togo 20:00
Ricki Starr & Little Beaver beat Billy Varga & Sky Low Low
Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid 20:00

10/3/62 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
WWA Champion The Destroyer beat Ricki Starr 1-0 utc
John Paul Henning beat The Preacher
Jesse Ortega beat Chief Big Heart
Karl Von Schober & Sir Alan Garfield beat Dick Hutton & Vic Christy
Dick Garza drew Great Togo
att: 10,253

10/4/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Dick Hutton & Dick Garza vs The Destroyer & Karl Von Schober 2/3
Jesus Ortega vs The Preacher 2/3
John Paul Henning vs Sir Alan Garfield

10/6/62 San Bernardino
The Destroyer & The Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Dick Garza
Ricki Starr beat The Great Togo
Jesse Ortega beat Vic Christy
Ty Colt drew Sir Alan Garfield

10/10/62 Los Angeles
Ray Stern & Jesse Ortega beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Schober
John Paul Henning beat Sir Alan Garfield
Ray Stevens beat Dick Garza
Ray Stern beat The Preacher

10/11/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
(WWA WORLD TITLE)
The Destroyer beat Dick Hutton 2/3
Karl Von Schober beat Dick Garza 2/3
John Paul Henning beat The Preacher dq
Jesus Ortega beat Vic Christy

10/13/62 Los Angeles
Dick Hutton & Primo Carnera beat The Destroyer & The Preacher
John Paul Henning beat Karl Von Schober
Jesse Ortega beat Sir Allan Garfield
Pedro Sanchez beat The Great Togo

10/17/62 Los Angeles
Jesse Ortega beat Primo Carnera
John Paul Henning beat Yoshima Sato
The Destroyer beat Vic Christy
Ray Stern beat Bill Falcon
The Preacher beat Rocky Hunter

10/18/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Primo Carnera & Jesus Ortega & John Paul Henning vs The Destroyer & Karl Von Schober & The Preacher
Rocky Hunter vs Sir Alan Garfield 2/3
The Preacher vs Jesus Ortega
John Paul Henning vs Karl Von Schober

10/20/62 San Bernardino
The Destroyer beat Dick Hutton
Rocky Hunter beat Sir Alan Garfield
Jesse Ortega beat The Preacher
Karl Von Schober beat Pedro Sanchez

10/22/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Great Togo & The Preacher vs Dick Hutton & Gene Lebell & Jesus Ortega

10/23/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer & Great Togo & Karl Von Schober beat Jesus Ortega & Ty Colt & The Preacher
Dick Hutton beat The Falcon 2/3
Ricky Hunter drew Yoshino Sato

10/24/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer beat Ray Stern
John Paul Henning drew Count Billy Varga
Don Manoukian beat Ricky Hunter
Jesse Ortega beat The Preacher
Dick Hutton & Vic Christy drew Sir Alan Garfield & Karl Von Schoberg

10/25/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
WWA Champion The Destroyer drew John Paul Henning (sub Primo Carnera) when both wrestlers were knocked out in the 3rd fall
Dick Hutton beat Sir Alan Garfield 2-0
Karl Von Schober beat Jesus Ortega dq
Rocky Hunter beat Ted Christy dq

10/26/62 San Diego
The Destroyer beat Jesse Ortega
Mike Mazurki drew Billy Varga
Don Manoukian beat Tony Shepard
John Paul Henning beat Great Togo

10/27/62 San Bernardino
John Paul Hennig & Dick Hutton & Jesse Ortega beat The Destroyer & Karl Von Schober & The Great Togo
Rocky Hunter beat Sir Alan Garfield
Dick Hutton drew The Great Togo

10/31/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Vic Christy
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Sir Alan Garfield & Karl Von Schober
Don Manoukian beat Jack Terry
John Paul Henning beat Rocky Hunter

11/1/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Handicap Match
Haystack Calhoun beat Karl Von Schober & Jack Terry
The Destroyer (sub Don Manoukian) drew Dick Hutton when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Abe Jacobs beat Sir Alan Garfield
Jusus Ortega beat Rocky Hunter
att: sellout

11/3/62 San Bernardino
Haystacks Calhoun beat Sir Alan Garfield & Jack Terry
John Paul Henning drew The Destroyer
Jesse Ortega beat Rocky Hunter
Abe Jacobs drew Karl Von Schoberg.

11/7/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer beat Gorgeous George
The Great Togo & Yoshima Sato beat Samson Berg & Don Duffy
Mr. Moto beat Rocky Hunter
John Paul Henning beat Karl Von Schober
Dick Hutton drew Jesse Ortega

11/8/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
International TV Tag Title Bout
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Destroyer & Great Togo 2/3
Dick Hutton beat Yoshino Sato 2-0
Mr Moto beat Karl Von Schober
Sampson Berg drew Jack Terry
att: sellout

11/9/62 San Diego
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Jesus Ortega & Billy Varga
Haystacks Calhoun beat Karl Von Schober
John Paul Henning beat Jack Terry
Sammy Berg beat Friar Tuck
Vic Christy drew Abe Jacobs

11/10/62 Los Angeles
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Destoryer & Karl Von Schober
Don Manoukian beat Rocky Hunter
Mr. Moto beat Jack Terry
John Paul Henning beat Yoshima Sato

11/13/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Jesus Ortega 2/3 25:00
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Great Togo & Mr. Moto 2/3 30:00
Sammy Berg drew John Paul Henning 20:00
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Terry 12:00

11/14/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat John Paul Henning & Jesse Ortega
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Moto & Yoshima Sato
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Schober
Sampson Berg beat Jack Terry

11/15/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
Don Manoukian beat Bob Ellis 2/3
Edouard Carpentier beat Great Togo 2-0
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Mr Moto & Jack Terry
Abe Jacobs (sub John Paul Henning) beat Karl Von Schober

11/17/62 San Bernardino
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Destroyer & Great Togo
Edouard Carpentier beat Jack Terry
John Paul Henning beat Karl Von Schober
Mr. Moto beat Sammy Berg

11/20/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Great Togo 2-0 10:00
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat John Paul Henning & Sammy Berg 45:00
Mr Moto beat Rocky Hunter 10:00
Dick Hutton beat Yoshino Sato

11/21/62 Los Angeles
Dick Hutton drew Mr. Moto
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Samson Berg & Rocky Hunter
Edouard Carpentier beat Yoshima Sato
John Paul Henning beat Don Duffy

11/22/62 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier drew The Destroyer
Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton
John Paul Henning & Sampson Berg drew The Great Togo & Yoshino
Mr. Moto beat Rocky Hunter
Gene LeBell beat Mustafa Pasha

11/22/62 Bakersfield, CA @ Strelich Stadium
(ATT: 1,800—SRO)
Edouard Carpentier & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian 2/3 FALLS VIA DQ (REFEREE-SANDOR SZABO)
Mr Moto beat Rocky Hunter 2-0
Sampson Berg beat Yoshima Sato
John Paul Henning beat Terrible Turk

11/24/62 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. Moto
John Paul Henning & Samson Berg beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Dick Hutton beat Yoshima Sato
The Great Togo beat Rocky Hunter

11/26/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Great Togo
John Paul Henning & Sammy Berg drew The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Dick Hutton beat Mr Moto
att: "capacity crowd"

11/28/62 Los Angeles
Mr. Moto beat John Paul Henning
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Great Togo & Yoshima Sato
Don Manoukian beat Vic Christy
Edouard Carpentier beat Matt Murphy

11/29/62 Bakersfield
(INT TV TAG TITLE)
The Destroyer & Dan Manoukian beat Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs to win titles
Mr Moto beat Sampson Berg
Dick Hutton beat Yoshimo Sato
John Paul Henning beat Ted Christy

11/30/62 San Diego
Mr. Moto beat Destroyer dq
Haystacks Cahoun & Abe Jacobs beat Don Manoukian & Great Togo
Sammy Berg drew John Paul Henning.

12/1/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer beat John Paul Henning
Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton
Mr. Moto beat Friar Tuck
Pedro Sanchez drew Yoshima Sato.

12/5/62 Los Angeles
The Destroyer beat Haystacks Calhoun
Don Manoukian beat Sampson Berg
John Paul Henning & Abe Jacobs beat The Great Togo & Leo Kirilenko
Mr. Moto beat Pedro Sanchez.

12/8/62 San Bernardino
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat John Paul Henning & Dick Hutton
Mr. Moto beat Sampson Berg
The Great Togo beat Pedro Sanchez
Mustafa Pasha beat Tony Shepherd

12/10/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat John Paul Henning & Sammy Berg
Dick Hutton beat Great Togo
Mr Moto beat Pedro Sanchez
att: 1,610

12/11/62  Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Hutton vs Leo Korilenko
Mustafa Pasha vs Chief Big Heart
Great Togo & Mr. Moto vs John Paul Henning & Sammy Berg
WWA Title Match:
The Destroyer vs Gorgeous George

12/12/62 Los Angeles
John Paul Henning & Sampson Berg beat Great Togo & Leo Kirilenko
Dick Hutton drew The Destroyer
Don Manoukian beat Tony Shepherd
Mr. Moto beat Mustafa Pasha.

12/15/62 San Bernardino
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian & Great Togo beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs & John Paul Henning
Mr. Moto beat Mustafa Pasha
John Paul Henning beat Don Manoukian
Abe Jacobs drew The Great Togo

12/18/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Title Match:
The Destroyer vs Ricki Starr

12/19/62 Los Angeles
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr. Moto
The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
Count Billy Varga beat Chief Crazy Horse
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni
John Paul Henning beat Don Duffy.

12/22/62 San Bernardino
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr drew The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
Mr. Moto beat Aldo Bogni
The Great Togo beat Leo Kirilenko
Dick Hutton beat John Paul Henning.

12/26/62 Los Angeles
Enrique Torres beat The Great Togo
Mr. Moto beat Don Duffy
Gene LeBell beat Leo Kirilenko.

12/29/62 San Bernardino
Mr. Moto drew The Great Togo
Dick Hutton beat Art Mahalik
Enrique Torres beat Don Duffy
Giant Baba beat Leo Kirilenko
Chief Big Heart beat Abe Jacobs

WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 6817
Status: 
Offline

January 2, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Lord Blears drew Al Kashey
Vic Christy drew Al Kashey
Vic Christy drew Great Togo
Vic Christy beat Matt Murphy
Lord Carlton beat Sandor Kovacs
Gene LeBell drew Tosh Togo
Sandor Szabo beat Broadway Venus

January 3, 1957 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Mike Mazurki drew Bob McCune
Doug Dawkins beat Hardy Kruskamp
Nick Nickovich drew Woody Strode

January 4, 1957 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Nick Bockwinkel drew Vic Christy
Sandor Kovacs beat Pat Fraley
Al Kashey beat Tosh Togo
Lord Blears & Lord Carlton beat Bobo Brazil & Primo Carnera

January 7, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Johnny Demchuck drew Matt Murphy

Nick Bockwinkel drew Al Kashey

Vic Christy over Broadway Venus

Manuel Garza beat Tosh Togo

Elephant Boy over Sandor Kovacs
January 8, 1957 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Manuel Garza beat Lord Blears
January 9, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel beat Johnny Demchuck
Sandor Szabo beat Vic Christy
Gene LeBell drew Tosh Togo
Pat Fraley drew Sandor Kovacs
Manuel Garza beat Great Togo
International TV Title Match:

Lord Blears L Al Kashey (title changes hands)
January 10, 1957 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Woody Strode beat Dave Moore
Doug Dawkins beat John Cretoria
Billy Varga beat Lee Grable
January 11, 1957 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Don Arnold beat 3 opponents

 

 

 

 

 

January 16, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sandor Kovacs drew Alo Keilani

Sandor Szabo drew Don Arnold

Steve Stanlee beat Cisco Valdez

Lord Blears drew Nick Bockwinkel

Manuel Garza beat Vic Christy

Great Bolo over Al Kashey

January 21, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Matt Murphy drew Vic Christy

Tosh Togo drew Don Arnold

Alo Leilani beat Broadway Venus

Great Bolo over Sandor Kovacs

Lord Blears drew Manuel Garza

January 23, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sandor Kovacs drew Nick Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo drew Al Kashey

Gene Stanlee beat Matt Murphy

Alo Leilani drew Vic Christy

Great Bolo beat Elephant Boy

Lord Blears & Lord Carlton beat Manuel Garza & Don Arnold

January 28, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Rocky Brown beat Don Arnold

Jungle Boy drew Al Kashey

Great Bolo beat Sandor Kovacs

Alo Leilani beat Juan Hernandez

Manuel Garza beat Great Togo

January 30, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tosh Togo drew Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo drew Alo Leilani

Gene Stanlee over Broadway Venus

Nick Bockwinkel drew Don Arnold

Lord Blears over Sandor Kovacs

Manuel Garza beat Al Kashey

Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo

February 1, 1957 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Johnny Demchuck vs. Matt Murphy

Jungle Boy vs. Sandor Kovacs

Tosh Togo vs. Alo Leilani

Sandor Szabo vs. Great Bolo

February 6, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Taping:

Manuel Garza vs. Rocky Brown

Lord Blears & Lord Carlton vs. Alo Leilani & Al Kashey

 

February 7, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Felipe Mendoza beat Arriso Chico

Billy Varga beat Johnny Demchuck

Roy Shire over Nick Bockwinkel

February 9, 1957 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden Arena

Al Kashey vs. Broadway Venus

Alo Leilani vs. Rocky Brown

Jungle Boy vs. Manuel Garza

Lord Blears vs. Don Arnold

February 11, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Nick Bockwinkel drew Alo Leilani

Don Arnold beat Matt Murphy

Broadway Venus over Doug Dawkins

Billy Varga beat Jungle Boy

Manuel Garza beat Lord Blears

February 13, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy drew Doug Dawkins

Sandor Szabo drew Manuel Garza

Gene Stanlee over Juan Hernandez

Al Kashey drew Gene Lebell

Don Arnold beat Rocky Brown

Lord Blears & Lord Carlton drew Warren & Nick Bockwinkel

February 15, 1957 - Pasadena, CA - Arena (att. 200)

Matt Murphy beat Broadway Venus

Rocky Brown over Doug Dawkins

Great Togo beat Don Arnold

Alo Leilani drew Lord Blears

February 15, 1957 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Vic Christy beat Jungle Boy

Nick Bockwinkel over Pat Fraley

Billy Varga beat Al Kashey

Lord Carlton drew Manuel Garza

February 20, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy over Broadway Venus

Nick Bockwinkel drew Al Kashey

Gene Stanlee beat Matt Murphy

Alo Leilani drew Jungle Boy

Barney Bernard over Don Arnold

Manuel Garza beat Great Togo 2-1

Bobo Brazil drew Roy Shire

February 22, 1957 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Red Donovan beat Juan Hernandez

Al Kashey beat Broadway Venus

Billy Varga over Vic Christy

Barney Bernard over Nick Bockwinkel 2-1

February 22, 1957 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Johnny Demchuck drew Matt Murphy

Pat Fraley over Doug Dawkins

Alo Leilani beat Jungle Boy

Don Arnold over Rocky Brown

February 23, 1957 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden Arena

Barney Bernard beat Al Kashey

Don Arnold over Jungle Boy

Lord Blears & Lord Carlton beat Alo Leilani & Manuel Garza

February 25, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Billy Varga vs. Al Kashey

February 27, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel beat Broadway Venus

Sandor Szabo drew Big Boy Brown

Lord Blears beat Doug Dawkins

Manuel Garza drew Pat Fraley

Barney Bernard beat Vic Christy

Lord Carlton beat Alo Leilani

March 1, 1957 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Broadway Venus drew Enrique Romero

Pat Fraley beat Vic Christy

Lord Blears & Lord Carlton beat Alo Leilani & Rocky Brown

March 1, 1957 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Al Kashey over Jungle Boy

Don Arnold drew Barney Bernard

Nick Bockwinkel beat Red Donovan

Billy Varga drew Manuel Garza

March 2, 1957 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden Arena

Gene Stanlee vs. Barney Bernard

March 2, 1957 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jungle Boy beat Miguel Mosquoda
Vic Christy drew Alo Leilani
Lord Carlton drew Sandor Szabo
Lord Blears drew Leo Garibaldi
March 4, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Enrique Romero beat Red Donovan

Alo Leilani beat Matt Murphy
Vic Christy drew Broadway Venus
Barney Bernard drew Manuel Garza
Billy Varga beat Leo Garibaldi


 

 

March 6, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Al Kashey beat Broadway Venus

Don Arnold drew Pat Fraley
Sky Hi Lee beat Vic Christy
Lord Carlton drew Gene Stanlee
Alo Leilani beat Rocky Brown
Barney Bernard drew Sandor Szabo
Lord Blears beat Manuel Garza 2-1

March 8, 1957 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Lord Blears beat Manuel Garza

March 9, 1957 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Barney Bernard beat Don Arnold

Al Kashey beat Jungle Boy
Gene Stanlee & Sandor Szabo beat Lord Blears & Lord Carlton

March 11, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Jungle Boy beat Red Donovan
Sky Hi Lee beat Juan Hernandez
Lee Grable drew Enrique Romero
Barney Bernard beat Alo Leilani
Lord Blears drew Wilbur Snyder 1-1 30:00
March 12, 1957 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Lee Grable beat Matt Murphy
Sky Hi Lee beat Don Arnold
Al Kashey drew Enrique Torres

Leo Garibladi beat Barney Bernard
March 13, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Don Arnold beat Matt Murphy

Barney Bernard drew Vic Christy
Sky Hi Lee beat Pat Fraley
Leo Garibaldi beat Jungle Boy
Wilbur Snyder drew Sandor Szabo
Billy Varga beat Nick Bockwinkel 2-1
March 18, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Lee Grable beat Enrique Romero

Sky Hi Lee over Rocky Brown

Shag Thomas drew Vic Christy

Barney Bernard beat Don Arnold

Leo Garibaldi over Lord Blears

March 19, 1957 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Lee Grable drew Shag Thomas

Barney Bernard beat Enrique Romero
Alo Leilani beat Lord Blears
Sky Hi Lee beat Leo Garibaldi


March 20, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Nick Bockwinkel beat Juan Hernandez

Lee Grable drew Sandor Szabo
Sky Hi Lee beat Broadway Venus
Pat Fraley drew Jungle Boy
Shag Thomas beat Alo Leilani
Billy Varga beat Barney Bernard 2-1

March 22, 1957 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Broadway Venus vs. Enrique Romero

Rocky Brown vs. Vic Christy

Barney Bernard vs. Don Arnold

Billy Varga vs. Nick Bockwinkel
March 23, 1957 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Don Arnold drew Vic Christy

Lee Grable beat Rocky Brown
Sandor Szabo beat Shag Thomas
Gene Stanlee beat Great Togo

March 25, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Nick Bockwinkel drew Alo Leilani

Sky Hi Lee over Vic Christy

Shag Thomas drew Don Arnold

Lee Grable beat Barney Bernard

Leo Garibaldi beat Great Togo

March 26, 1957 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Shag Thomas beat Juan Hernandez

Alo Leilani beat Barney Bernard
Lee Grable beat Cisco Valdez
Sky Hi Lee beat Sandor Szabo
March 27, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Alo Leilani beat Pancho Valdez

Sandor Szabo beat Rocky Brown

Sky Hi Lee over Matt Murphy

Don Arnold drew Vic Christy

Shag Thomas beat Lee Grable

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Nick Bockwinkel 2-0

March 29, 1957 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Enrique Romero vs Johnny Demchuk

Lee Grable vs Rocky Brown
Leo Garibaldi vs Barney Bernard
Sky Hi Lee & Shag Thomas vs Sandor Szabo & Gene Stanlee


 

 

April 1, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Al Kashey drew Shag Thomas

Enrique Romero beat Jungle Boy

Sky Hi Lee beat Chico Valdez

Billy Varga beat Don Arnold

Leo Garibaldi beat Lee Grable

April 10, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sky Hi Lee over Sandor Szabo

Tommy Martindale over Juan Hernandez

Pat Fraley beat Matt Murphy

Alo Leilani drew Lee Grable

Leo Garibaldi drew Vic Christy

Shag Thomas over Don Arnold

Bobo Brazil beat Great Togo

April 15, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Carlos Moreno beat Matt Murphy

Leo Garibaldi drew Lee Grable

Nick Bockwinkel drew Vic Christy

Shag Thomas beat Tommy Martindale

Sky Hi Lee beat Alo Leilani

April 17, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Lee Grable beat Broadway Venus

Sandor Szabo over Carlos Moreno

Pat Fraley beat Alo Leilani

Tommy Martindale drew Gene Lebell

Billy Varga beat Enrique Romero

Sky Hi Lee & Shag Thomas beat Joe Blanchard & Nick Bockwinkel

April 20, 1957 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden Arena

Tommy Martindale beat Vic Christy

Gene Stanlee beat Lord Carlton

April 22, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Tommy Martindale beat Enrique Romero

Vic Christy drew Lee Gable

Great Togo over Juan Hernandez

Shag Thomas beat Carlos Moreno

Sky Hi Lee beat Joe Blanchard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 24, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Carlos Moreno vs. Vic Christy

Nick Bockwinkel vs. Leo Garibaldi

Tommy Martindale vs. Great Togo

Lee Grable vs. Gene Lebell

Billy Varga vs. Joe Blanchard

Paul Baillargeon vs. Pat Fraley

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Sky Hi Lee & Shag Thomas vs. Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo

April 27, 1957 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden Arena

Broadway Venus vs. Vic Christy

Shag Thomas vs. Leo Garibaldi

Billy Varga vs. Tommy Martindale

Gene Stanlee vs. Lord Carlton

April 29, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Tommy Martindale beat Cisco Kid

Nick Bockwinkel over Enrique Romero

Leo Garibaldi drew Frank Jares

Shag Thomas over Great Togo

May 1, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Lee Grable beat Matt Murphy

Sandor Szabo drew Billy Varga

Frank Jares beat Carlos Moreno

Vic Christy drew Gene Lebell

Paul Baillargeon beat Masked Marvel

Shag Thomas over Leo Garibaldi

May 6, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Lee Grable beat Broadway Venus

Frank Jares over Tommy Martindale

Leo Garibaldi beat Matt Murphy

Billy Varga over Carlos Moreno

Shag Thomas beat Nick Bockwinkel

May 8, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Leo Garibaldi beat Carlos Moreno

Sandor Szabo over Frank Jares

Hans Hermann beat Vic Christy

Lee Grable drew Gene Lebell

Pat Fraley beat Tommy Martindale

Shag Thomas over Paul Baillargeon

Bobo Brazil beat Sky Hi Lee

 

 

 

May 10, 1957 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Tommy Martindale over Broadway Venus 17:00

Nick Bockwinkel DCOR Vic Christy 11:21

Billy Varga drew Leo Garibaldi 45:00 1-1

Lord Carlton W/COR Gene Stanlee 2-1

May 22, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell drew Matt Murphy

Sandor Szabo beat Hans Hermann

Tex McKenzie over Pat Fraley

Nick Bockwinkel drew Vic Christy

Shag Thomas beat Great Togo

Bobo Brazil over Bill Longson

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz W/DQ Sky Hi Lee

May 27, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Leo Garibaldi beat Lee Grable

Hans Hermann over Vic Christy

Tex McKenzie beat Masked Marvel

Nick Bockwinkel over Great Togo

Billy Varga beat Frank Jares

June 5, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Broadway Venus drew Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo drew Mr. Moto

Hans Hermann beat Tommy Martindale

Leo Garibaldi drew Gene Lebell

Tex McKenzie over Bill Longson

Sky Hi Lee beat Frank Jares

Bobo Brazil beat Shag Thomas

June 7, 1957 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Tommy Martindale over Vic Christy 21:50

Broadway Venus over Matt Murphy 15:35

Billy Varga beat Leo Garibaldi 2-1 35:00

Lord Carlton DCOR Sky Hi lee 1-1 23:44

June 10, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Tex McKenzie beat Matt Murphy

Frank Jares over Tommy Martindale

Gene Dubuque drew Hans Hermann

Mr. Moto beat Enrique Romero

Lord Blears over Shag Thomas

June 12, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Dubuque drew John Cretoria

Sandor Szabo drew Shag Thomas

Tex McKenzie beat Broadway Venus

Leo Garibaldi drew Frank Jares

Mr. Moto beat Nick Bockwinkel

June 19, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Dubuque over Ted Christy

Sandor Szabo drew Nick Bockwinkel

Frank Jares over Tommy Martindale

Pat Fraley drew Gene Lebell

Mr. Moto beat Leo Garibaldi

Tex McKenzie & Lord Blears beat Hans Schnabel & Shag Thomas

Hans Hermann over Sky Hi Lee

June 24, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Frank Jares beat Enrique Romero

Ted Christy over Kangaroo Kennedy

Ilio DePaolo beat Gene Dubuque 2-0

Tex McKenzie drew Shag Thomas

Mr. Moto beat Lord Blears 2-1

June 26, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tommy Martindale beat Matt Murphy

Sandor Szabo over Kangaroo Kennedy

Sammy Berg beat Pat Fraley

Frank Jares drew Ted Christy

Tex McKenzie & Ilio DePaolo beat Gene Dubuque & Jack Terry

Mr. Moto over Shag Thomas 2-1

July 3, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pat Fraley beat Tommy Martindale

Shag Thomas drew Sandor Szabo

Mike Lane beat Ted Christy

Sammy Berg over Gene Dubuque

Ilio DiPaolo & Tex McKenzie beat Lord Blears & Mr. Moto

Hans Hermann beat Bobo Brazil

July 24, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gorgeous George vs. Lee Grable

Ilio DiPaolo vs. Lord Blears

August 3, 1957 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Tex McKenzie vs. Ted Christy

Mike Lane vs. Gene Dubuque

Sandor Szabo & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Mr. Moto & Lord Blears

Bobo Brazil vs. Hans Hermann

 

 

 

 

 

 

August 21, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ray Piret over Lou Whitson

Sandor Szabo drew Guy Brunetti

Joe Tangero beat Ted Christy

Jack Terry drew Lee Grable

Al Kashey & Ilio DePaolo beat Frank Jares & Gene Dubuque

Mr. Moto beat Jesse James

August 28, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ilio DiPaolo & Al Kashey vs. Sammy Lenz & Mr. Moto

September 23, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Henry Lenz vs. Seymour Koenig
Mike Lane vs. Hans Schmidt
Frank Jares vs. Hassan Bey
Lou Whitson vs. Dutch Schultz
Wilson Kohlbracker vs. K.O. Murphy

Septemeber 25, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hans Schmidt vs. Jack Clayburn

October 14, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Billy Varga vs. Red Berry

November 4, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilson Kohlbacker vs. Hans Hermann

November 18, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Vic Christy drew Aldo Bogni

Great Togo over Pat Fraley

Ali Pasha drew Dutch Schultz

Seymour Koenig beat Enrique Romero

Sky Hi Lee beat Mike Lane 2-1

Hans Hermann over Sammy Berg 2-1

November 25, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Enrique Romero beat John Cretoria

Aldo Bogni beat Wilson Kohlbrecher

Ali Pasha drew Vic Christy

Sky Hi Lee beat Dutch Shultz

Hans Schmidt over Sammy Berg

December 2, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Aldo Borgi beat Pat Fraley

Seymour Koenig beat Ali Pasha

Broadway Venus drew Matt Murphy

Hans Hermann beat Vic Christy

Sky Hi Lee drew Hans Schmidt

December 11, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy over Pat Fraley

Sandor Szabo over Dutch Shultz

Hardy Kruskamp drew Seymour Koenig

Sammy Berg over Broadway Venus

Al Kashey beat Aldo Bogni

Billy Varga beat Enrique Romero

Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann over Bobo Brazil & Sky Hi Lee

December 16, 1957 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Enrique Romero drew Dutch Shultz

Hans Hermann over Pat Fraley

Broadway Venus drew Hardy Kruskamp

Bobo Brazil beat Wilson Kohlbrecher

Wilbur Snyder over Hans Schmidt

December 18, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Aldo Bogni over Broadway Venus

Sandor Szabo over Enrique Romero

Al Kashey over John Cretoria

Wilson Kohlbrecher drew Pat Fraley

Sammy Berg & Seymour Koenig beat Hardy Kruskamp & Dutch Shultz

Bobo Brazil beat Mike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 6817
Status: 
Offline

January 6, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Charro Azteca over Dutch Schultz

Bob Orton beat Vic Christy

Hardy Kruskamp drew Jesse James

Red Berry beat Johnny Demchuk

Pepper Gomez beat Frank Jares

January 8, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jesse James over John Cretoria

Sandor Szabo beat Frank Jares

Hardy Kruskamp over Mike Lane

Aldo Bogni drew Sammy Berg

Red Berry & Bob Orton beat Al Kashey & Vic Christy

Pepper Gomez over Pat Fraley

January 13, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Jesse James over Matt Murphy

Red Berry beat Juan Hernandez

Hans Hermann drew Charro Azteca

Bob Orton beat Sammy Berg

Pepper Gomez beat Aldo Bogni

January 15, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jesse James beat Dutch Shultz

Sandor Szabo over Tony Aurello

Frank Jares beat Johnny Demchuk

Vic Christy drew Charo Azteca

Red Berry & Bob Orton beat Al Kashey & Tommy Martindale

Pepper Gomez beat Hardy Kruskamp 2-0

January 20, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Aldo Bogni beat Tony Aurello

Seymour Koenig over Dutch Schultz

Johnny Demchuk beat Hardy Kruskamp

Bob Orton beat Charro Azteca

Red Berry beat Jesse James

Pepper Gomez over Billy Varga

January 22, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy over Broadway Venus

Seymour Koenig over Pat Fraley

Sammy Berg drew Aldo Bogni

Hardy Kruskamp drew Charro Azteca

Red Berry & Bob Orton beat Al Kashey & Gene Lebell

Pepper Gomez over Frank Jares

Sandor Szabo drew Hans Hermann

 

 

 

January 27, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Charro Azteca vs. Aldo Bogni
Bob Orton vs. Lou Klein
Little Red Feather vs. Tom Thumb
Cowboy Bradley vs. Tiny Roe
Red Berry vs. Seymour Koenig

January 29, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Aldo Bogni over Dutch Schultz

Al Kashey beat Pat Fraley

Bob Orton drew Sammy Berg

Frank Jares drew Vic Christy

Red Berry beat Lou Klein

Pepper Gomez & Cowboy Bradley beat Hardy Kruskamp & Tom Thumb

Sandor Szabo beat Hans Hermann

January 31, 1958 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Sammy Berg over Lou Klein

Charro Azteca drew Aldo Bogni

Al Kashey W/DQ Bob Orton

Red Berry & Tom Thumb beat Pepper Gomez & Little Feather

February 3, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Dutch Schultz over Johnny Demchuk

Bob Orton over Aldo Bogni

Sammy Berg beat Frank Jares

Red Berry drew Al Kashey

American Title Match:

Billy Varga drew Pepper Gomez

February 7, 1958 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Great Kato beat Sammy Berg

Reggie Parks over Aldo Bogni

Bob Orton drew Al Kashey

Pepper Gomez drew Red Berry

February 10, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Charro Azteca beat Broadway Venus

Reggie Parks over Dutch Schultz

Sammy Berg drew Henry Lenz

Oyamo Kato beat Al Kashey 2-1

February 12, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pat Fraley beat Vic Christy

Bob Orton drew Reggie Parks

Frank Jares drew Hardy Kruskamp

Great Kato over Charro Azteca

Red Berry drew Al Kashey

Frank Fuller over Dutch Schultz

Pepper Gomez & Sandor Szabo beat Hans Hermann & Lord Blears

February 17, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Charro Azteca beat Matt Murphy

Reggie Parks over Frank Jares

Great Kato over Sammy Berg

Billy Varga over Seymour Koenig 2-1

Pepper Gomez beat Red Berry 2-1

February 19, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Henry Lenz over Broadway Venus

Hardy Kruskamp over Johnny Demchuk

Frank Fuller beat Pat Fraley

Charro Azteca drew Frank Jares

Great Togo over Tommy Martindale 2-1

Red Berry & Bob Orton beat Al Kashey & Reggie Parks 2-1

Pepper Gomez drew Lord Blears 1-1

February 24, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Tommy Martindale vs. Lee Grable

Sammy Berg vs. Harry Lenz

Great Kato vs. Charro Azteca

American Title Match:

Billy Varga vs. Pepper Gomez

February 26, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Charro Azteca over Vic Christy

Great Kato drew Lord Blears

Henry Lenz over Tommy Martindale

Billy Darnell beat Matt Murphy

Frank Fuller over Hardy Kruskamp

Bob Orton & Red Berry beat Pepper Gomez & Sammy Berg

Sandor Szabo drew Billy Varga 1-1

March 3, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Frank Jares over Juan Hernandez

Henry Lenz over Johnny Demchuk

Red Berry over Lee Grable 2-1

Great Kato DDQ Bob Orton

March 10, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Frank Jares over John Cretoria

Henry Lenz drew Vic Christy

Billy Darnell beat Red Berry 2-1

Lou Thesz W/COR Billy Varga 2-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 12, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hans Schabel beat Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo drew Sammy Berg

Frank Fuller over Frank Jares

Great Kato drew Charro Azteca

Billy Darnell beat Hardy Kruskamp 2-0

Henry Lenz & Lord Blears beat Bob Orton & Red Berry

Lou Thesz W/DQ Pepper Gomez 2-1

March 14, 1958 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Charro Azteca over Lee Grable

Frank Fuller beat Aldo Bogni

Billy Darnell beat Bob Orton

Lou Thesz drew Sandor Szabo

March 15, 1958 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Sammy Berg drew Hardy Kruskamp

March 17, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Henry Lenz over Frank Jares

Lord Blears over Charro Azteca

Billy Darnell beat Hans Schnabel

Pepper Gomez beat Oyamo Kato

March 18, 1958 - Orange County, CA - Orange County Fairgrounds

Hardy Kruskamp drew Lee Grable

Henry Lenz beat Vic Christy

Billy Darnell beat Red Berry

Pepper Gomez beat Billy Varga 2-1

March 21, 1958 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Charro Azteca beat Pat Fraley

Frank Fuller over Frank Jares

Billy Darnell over Great Kato

Pepper Gomez drew Billy Varga 1-1

March 26, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hardy Kruskamp over Lee Grable

Sandor Szabo drew Eric Pederson

Billy Darnell beat Red Berry

Hans Schnabel beat Charro Azteca

Henry Lenz & Lord Blears beat Reg Parks & Frank Fuller

Paul Anderson beat Sky Hi Lee 2-0

March 31, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Frank Jares over Tommy Martindale

Bob Orton drew Charro Azteca

Billy Varga beat Oyama Kato

Lord Blears & Henry Lenz beat Lord Blears & Hans Schnabel

 

 

April 1, 1958 - Orange County, CA - Orange County Fairgrounds

Pancho Zapata over Hardy Kruskamp 2-0

Lord Blears & Henry Lenz beat Billy Darnell & Frank Fuller

Billy Varga over Sky Hi Lee 2-1

April 2, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pancho Zapata over Jack Terry

Sandor Szabo drew Sky Hi Lee

Haystacks Calhoun over John Cretoria

Eric Pederson & Hardy Kruskamp beat Vic Christy & Reggie Parks

Frank Fuller over Bob Orton

Billy Darnell beat Great Kato

April 3, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Billy Darnell beat Lord Blears

Haystacks Calhoun beat Bob Orton 2-1

April 4, 1958 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Jack Terry over Pat Fraley

Haystacks Calhoun over Sammy Berg

Henry Lenz & Lord Blears beat Reggie Parks & Frank Fuller

Billy Varga drew Billy Darnell

April 9, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Ricki Starr beat Broadway Venue

Haystacks Calhoun over Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo over Pancho Zapata

Jack Terry beat Hardy Kruskamp

Billy Darnell & Frank Fuller beat Lord Blears & Henry Lenz

Buddy Rogers over Sky Hi Lee

Dave Levin beat Billy Varga

April 10, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Jack Terry beat Vic Christy

Harry Lenz & Lord Blears beat Reggie Parks & Pancho Zapata

Haystacks Calhoun W/DQ Hardy Kruskamp 2-0

Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell 2-1

April 11, 1958 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Eric Pederson over Vic Christy

Haystacks Calhoun over Jack Terry

Billy Darnell beat Henry Lenz

Buddy Rogers drew Lord Blears

April 16, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hardy Kruskamp over Frank Jares

Sandor Szabo beat Tommy Martindale

Billy Darnell over Sky Hi Lee

Haystacks Calhoun over Pat Fraley

Lord Blears drew Reggie Parks

Henry Lenz over Buddy Rogers

Billy Varga beat Dave Levin

April 17, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Hardy Kruskamp beat Frank Jares

Sandor Szabo & Reggie Parks beat Henry Lenz & Lord Blears

Buddy Rogers DDQ Billy Darnell 1-1

Haystacks Calhoun W/DQ Sky Hi Lee 1-0

April 23, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Henry Lenz vs Jack Terry

Fritz Von Goering vs Tommy Martindale

Haystack Calhoun vs Broadway Venus

Hardy Kruskamp vs Sky Hi Lee

Leo Nomellini vs Frank Fuller

Buddy Rogers vs Reggie Parks

Sandor Szabo vs Lord Blears

April 24, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Pat Fraley beat Broadway Venus

Fritz Von Goering over Juan Hernandez

Sandor Szabo beat Henry Lenz 2-1

Haystacks Calhoun & Billy Darnell W/DQ Buddy Rogers & Sky Hi Lee 2-1

April 29, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Juan Hernandez beat Jack Terry

Lord Blears beat Ted Christy
Fritz Von Goering & Henry Lenz drew Reggie Parks & Sandor Szabo
Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun

April 30, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pat Fraley beat Juan Hernandez

Sandor Szabo over Jack Terry

Hardy Kruskamp drew Reggie Parks

Haystacks Calhoun beat Matt Murphy

Lord Blears beat Ted Christy

Fritz Von Goering over Henry Lenz

Buddy Rogers over Billy Darnell

May 1, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Hardy Kruskamp over Jack Terry

Billy Varga beat Henry Lenz

Haystacks Calhoun & Sandor Szabo & Reggie Parks W/DQ Buddy Rogers & Lord Blears & Fritz Von Goering

May 6, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Reggie Parks drew Lord Blears

Herb Freeman beat Hardy Kruskamp

Sandor Szabo over Fritz Von Goering

International Title Match:

Lou Thesz NC Buddy Rogers 1-1

 

 

May 8, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Herb Freeman beat Jack Terry

Reggie Parks W/DQ Ted Christy

Haystacks Calhoun W/DQ Fritz Von Goering

Sandor Szabo W/COR Billy Varga 2-0

Buddy Rogers beat Lord Blears 2-1

May 10, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Billy Darnell vs. Jack Terry

Frank Fuller vs. Pat Fraley

Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni

Buddy Rogers vs. Lord Blears

May 14, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Aldo Bogni beat Jack Terry

Sandor Szabo drew Henry Lenz

Ricki Starr beat Ted Christy

Lord Blears beat Haystacks Calhoun

Herb Freeman over Hardy Kruskamp

Fritz Von Goering beat Reggie Parks

Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers

May 15, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Herb Freeman beat Broadway Venus

Fritz Von Goering over Pat Fraley

Billy Darnell drew Lord Blears

Sandor Szabo beat Billy Varga (Cage Match)

May 20, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Herb Freeman beat Ted Christy

Fritz Von Goering beat Reggie Parks

Billy Varga over Sandor Szabo 2-1

International Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers

May 21, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Matt Murphy over Jack Terry

Henry Lenz over Hardy Kruskamp

Haystacks Calhoun over Juan Hernandez

Reggie Parks drew Ted Christy

Herbie Freeman drew Lord Blears

Fritz Von Goering beat Prince Ava

Buddy Rogers over Billy Darnell

Buddy Rogers drew Sandor Szabo

May 22, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Lord Blears vs. Jack Terry

Billy Darnell vs. Fritz Von Goering

Herb Freeman beat Hardy Kruskamp

Buddy Rogers over Haystacks Calhoun 2-1

May 28, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hardy Kruskamp beat Juan Hernandez

Reggie Parks drew Henry Lenz

Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy

Frank Fuller drew Ted Christy

Herb Freeman drew Aldo Bogni

Fritz Von Goering drew Lord Blears

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo

May 29, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Matt Murphy beat Fred Fraley

Seymour Koenig over Matt Murphy

Fritz Von Goering beat Johnny Demchuk 2-0 UTC

International Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers

May 31, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Reggie Parks drew Matt Murphy

Frank Fuller over Ted Christy 15:00

Herbie Freeman beat Henry Lenz

Billy Varga WCOR Sandor Szabo 2-1

June 3, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Hardy Kruskamp beat Juan Hernandez

Ted Christy beat Seymour Koenig
Herb Freeman drew Lord Blears
Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers

June 5, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Juan Sebastian beat Pat Fraley

Seymour Koenig over Matt Murphy

Fritz Von Goering beat Johnny Demchuk 2-0

International Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers

June 6, 1958 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Lou Thesz vs. Billy Varga

June 10, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Aldo Bogni vs. Juan Hernandez

Frank Fuller vs. Matt Murphy

Herbie Freeman vs. Lord Blears

Billy Varga vs. Sandor Szabo

June 10, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Don Sebastian beat Ted Christy

Seymour Koenig beat Pat Fraley
Billy Darnell beat Henry Lenz
Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering

 

 

June 11, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Juan Sebastian beat Aldo Bogni

Sandor Szabo drew Frank Fuller

Great Kato over Henry Lenz

Ted Christy drew Pat Fraley

Seymour Koenig & Herbie Freeman beat Billy Varga & Hardy Kruskamp

Lou Thesz drew Buddy Rogers

Fritz Von Goering beat Lord Blears

June 12, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Juan Sebastian over Ted Christy

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Sandor Szabo drew Lord Blears

Herb Freeman beat Great Kato 2-1

Buddy Rogers drew Fritz Von Goering 1-1
June 17, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Tiny Tim & Little Red Feather beat Tennessee James & Beau Brummel
Billy Darnell beat Jim Siskay

Fritz Von Goering beat Great Kato
Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo 2-1

June 18, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hardy Kruskamp beat Jim Siskay

Sandor Szabo drew Fritz Von Goering

Ricki Starr over Aldo Bogni

Seymour Koenig drew Lord Blears

Billy Darnell over Juan Sebastian

Herbie Freeman & Tiny Tim over Billy Varga & Beau Brummel

Buddy Rogers beat Great Kato 2-0

June 19, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Seymour Koenig over Jim Siskay

Buddy Rogers NC Fritz Von Goering

Herb Freeman & Tiny Tim beat Great Kato & Beau Brummel
June 23, 1958 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Gardens

Broadway Venus beat Jan Madrid 2-0

Sandor Szabo beat Jungle Boy 2-1

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Rito Romero & Suni War Cloud beat Lord Carlton & Lee Henning

June 24, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Crazy Man Crazy vs. Fred Fraley

Mike Mazurki vs. Aldo Bogni

Mr. Moto & Great Kato vs. Herbie Freeman & Seymour Koenig

Buddy Rogers vs. Frank Fuller

 

 

 

June 25, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hardy Kruskamp over Juan Hernandez

Sandor Szabo drew Seymour Koenig

Great Kato over Ted Christy

Fritz Von Goering over Juan Sebastian

Mr. Moto beat Pat Fraley

Buddy Rogers & Billy Varga beat Billy Darnell & Herbie Freeman

June 26, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Joe Blanchard beat Ted Christy

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Sandor Szabo W/DQ Great Kato

Billy Varga drew Seymour Koenig 1-1

Fritz Von Goering W/DQ Herb Freeman

June 30, 1958 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Gardens

Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Carlson

July 1, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Pete Peterson drew Joe Blanchard

Billy Darnell beat Juan Sebastian
Herb Freeman & Seymour Koenig drew Mr Moto & Great Kato
Sandor Szabo W/DQ Buddy Rogers

July 3, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Great Kato over Juan Sebastian

Sandor Szabo beat Aldo Bogni 2-0

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Billy Varga & Fritz Von Goering L/DQ Herb Freeman & Seymour Koenig

July 9, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pat Fraley beat Ted Christy

Sandor Szabo drew Herbie Freeman

Fritz Von Goering over Pete Peterson

Seymour Koenig beat Hardy Kruskamp

Billy Darnell beat Aldo Bogni

Mr. Moto over Joe Blanchard

Ricki Starr beat Red Berry

July 10, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Bob Nandor beat Ted Christy

Joe Blanchard W/DQ Pete Peterson 2-0

Billy Varga drew Herb Freeman 1-1

Ricki Starr beat Great Kato

July 12, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Ted Christy vs. Pat Fraley

Fritz Von Goering vs. Joe Blanchard

Billy Varga vs. Billy Darnell

Ricki Starr vs. Hans Hermann

 

July 14, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Joe Blanchard drew Pat Fraley

Mike Mazurki over Matt Murphy

Herbie Freeman & Seymour Koenig beat Fritz Von Goering & Oyamo Kato

Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto

July 17, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Bob Nandor over Pat Fraley

Seymour Koenig W/DQ Fritz Von Goering

Mr. Moto drew Herb Freeman

Sandor Szabo drew Great Kato

Sandor Szabo & Herb Freeman & Seymour Koenig beat Mr. Moto & Great Kato & Fritz Von Goering

July 21, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Joe Blanchard over Jack Terry

Bob Nandor beat Oyamo Kato

Fritz Von Goering drew Herbie Freeman

Haystacks Calhoun over Pat Fraley

Billy Varga beat Billy Darnell

July 22, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Bob Nandor beat Hardy Kruskamp

Paul DeGalles beat Joe Blanchard
Lord Blears beat Seymour Koenig
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

July 23, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Bob Nandor beat Jack Terry

Herbie Freeman over Paul Degalles

Fritz Von Goering over Great Togo

Billy Darnell drew Hardy Kruskamp

Lord Blears over Joe Blanchard

Billy Varga beat Haystacks Calhoun

Lou Thesz drew Buddy Rogers

July 24, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Mike Mazurki beat Ted Christy

Seymour Koenig drew Paul DeGaulles

Bob Nandor beat Aldo Bogni 2-1

Buddy Rogers beat Herb Freeman 2-1

July 25, 1958 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Varga

July 28, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Fritz Von Goering & Beau Brummel beat Haystacks Calhoun & Red Feather

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 30, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Paul DeGalles drew Joe Blanchard

Herbie Freeman over Ted Christy

Bob Nandor beat Aldo Bogni

Hardy Kruskamp & Beau Brummel beat Billy Darnell & Tiny Tim

Lord Blears beat Jim Siskay

Billy Varga over Seymour Koenig

Fritz Von Goering beat Buddy Rogers

July 31, 1958 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Jack Terry vs. Joe Blanchard

Mike Mazurki vs. Jim Siskay

Haystacks Calhoun & Peewee James vs. Paul DeGaulles & Irish Jackie

Buddy Rogers vs. Herb Freeman & Bob Nandor (handicap match)

August 1, 1958 - Pasadena, CA - Pasadena Arena

Little Wolf beat Tom Thumb

Billy Darnell & Red Feather beat Fritz Von Goering & Pee Wee James

August 1, 1958 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Paul DeGalles vs. Juan Hernandez

Bob Nandor vs. Jim Sixsay

Lord Blears & Beau Brummel vs. Herbie Freeman & Tiny Tim

Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Varga

August 6, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Joe Blanchard drew Aldo Bogni

Bob Nandor beat Great Kato

Billy Varga beat Lord Blears

Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Goering & Hank Metheny (handicap match)

August 8, 1958 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Seymour Koenig vs. Jesse James

Bob Nandor vs. Aldo Bogni

Fritz Von Goering vs. Joe Blanchard

Buddy Rogers vs. Mike Mazurki & Billy Varga (handicap match)

August 11, 1958 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Billy Darnell drew Jesse James

Red Berry beat Ted Christy

Fritz Von Goering over Herb Freeman

Buddy Rogers over Tosh Togo

August 12, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Red Berry beat Paul DeGalles

Sandor Szabo drew Fritz Von Goering
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Lou Thesz drew Billy Varga

August 13, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jesse James drew Jim LaRock

Paul DeGalles over Ted Christy

Joe Blanchard beat Red Berry

Lord Blears drew Hardy Kruskamp

Fritz Von Goering drew Bob Nandor

Buddy Rogers beat Herb Freeman

Billy Varga drew Sandor Szabo

 

 

 

 

 

August 20, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering over Joe Blanchard

Bob Nandor beat Paul DeGalles

Lord Blears over Jesse James

Ricki Starr beat Hardy Kruskamp

Jim LaRock over Juan Hernandez

Red Berry & Tosh Togo beat Herbie Freeman & Seymour Koenig

Billy Vargas over Sandor Szabo

August 23, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jesse James drew Paul DeGalles

Bob Nandor over Ted Christy

Rikidozan beat Jim LaRock

Ricki Starr W/DQ Billy Varga

August 27, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Joe Blanchard drew Hardy Kruskamp

Lord Blears drew Jim LaRock

Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy

Jesse James drew Paul DeGalles

Billy Darnell & Herbie Freeman beat Tosh Togo & Red Berry

Bob Nandor over Billy Varga

International Title Match:

Lou Thesz L Rikidozan (title changed hands)
August 29, 1958 - Pasadena, CA - Pasadena Arena

Bob Nandor vs. Ted Christy

Billy Varga vs. Red Berry

August 30, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Bob Nandor over Aldo Bogni

Seymour Koenig beat Tosh Togo

Lord Blears beat Jesse James

Fritz Von Goering over Sandor Szabo

September 3, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Paul DeGalles drew Jim LaRock

Joe Blanchard beat Ted Christy

Billy Darnell drew Red Berry

Hardy Kruskamp drew Seymour Koenig

Herbie Freeman beat Tosh Togo

Lord Blears beat Jesse James

Sandor Szabo & Ricki Starr beat Billy Varga & Fritz Von Goering

September 6, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Mike Mazurki beat Matt Murphy

Bob Nandor over Paul DeGalles

Herbie Freeman drew Lord Blears

Fritz Von Goering drew Billy Varga

 

September 10, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jesse James over Ted Christy

Joe Blanchard beat Paul DeGalles

Herbie Freeman beat Red Berry

Jim LaRock drew Hardy Kruskamp

Fritz Von Goering over Lord Blears

Buddy Rogers beat Bob Nandor

Sandor Szabo over Tosh Togo

September 12, 1958 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Lou Thesz vs. Billy Varga

September 13, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jim LaRock beat Ted Christy

Great Togo drew Mike Mazurki

Jesse James beat Red Berry 2-1

Lou Thesz drew Buddy Rogers

September 16, 1958 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Red Berry drew Jim LaRock

Crusher Savage beat Broadway Venus
Bob Nandor beat Lord James Blears
Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo

September 17, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jim LaRock drew Hardy Kruskamp

Lord Blears over Aldo Bogni

Jesse James beat Paul DeGalles

Sandor Szabo & Billy Darnell beat Tosh Togo & Red Berry

Crusher Savage beat Joe Blanchard

Buddy Rogers over Bob Nandor

September 21, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

International Title Match:

Lou Thesz drew Buddy Rogers

September 24, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pat Fraley beat Ted Christy

Jim LaRock over Broadway Venus

Hardy Kruskamp & Paul DeGalles beat Nick Bockwinkel & Joe Blanchard

Crusher Savage beat Jesse James

Lou Thesz beat Billy Darnell

Fritz Von Goering over Billy Varga 2-1

October 1, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Crusher Savage beat Jim LaRock & Bob Nandor (handicap match)

Television Title Tournament

Reggie Siki W

Participants included: Nick Bockwinkel, Pat Fraley, Aldo Bogni, Jesse James, Paul DeGalles, Nick Kozak, Hardy Kruskamp, Ted Christy, Frank Jares

 

October 4, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel drew Frank Jares

Nick Kozak over Matt Murphy

Billy Darnell over Paul Degalles 2-0

Lou Thesz over Billy Varga 2-1

October 11, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Bob Decker vs. Matt Murphy

Billy Darnell vs. Nick Kozak

Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dutch Shultz

Lou Thesz vs. Fritz Von Goering

October 15, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Matt Murphy over Broadway Venus

Gene Lebell over Frank Jares

Billy Darnell over Dutch Schultz

Nick Kozak beat Hardy Kruskamp

Fritz Von Goering over Joe Blanchard

Reggie Siki beat Crusher Savage

October 22, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

American Title Match:

Billy Varga drew Sandor Szabo 120:00

November 1, 1958 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Broadway Venus drew Vic Christy

Bob Decker beat Aldo Bogni

Frank Jares drew Neff Maivia 45:00

El Lobo (sub. Gorgeous George) beat Billy Darnell 2-1

November 26, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Billy Varga over Lee Grable

Chief Big Heart beat Aldo Bogni

Gene Lebell over Dutch Shultz

Hardy Kruskamp beat Vic Christy

Frank Jares & Matt Murphy over Reggie Siki & Nick Kozak

December 3, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Dutch Schultz beat Broadway Venus

Nick Kozak over Paul DeGalles

El Lobo over Vic Christy

Reggie Siki & Chief Big Heart beat Tony Morales & Hardy Kruskamp

Frank Jares & Matt Murphy beat Billy Darnell & Lee Grable

Ramon Torres over Crusher Savage

 December 17, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Great Kato over Juan Hernarndez

Reggie Siki drew Hardy Kruskamp

Chief Big Heart over Frank Jares

El Lobo beat Billy Darnell 2-1

Ramon Torres (sub. Buddy Rogers) beat Nick Kozak 2-1

Ramon Torres beat Crusher Savage 2-1

December 24, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Reggie Siki beat Great John L.

Aldo Bogni over Juan Hernandez

Gene Lebell drew Great Kato

Ricky Romero & Vic Christy beat Hardy Kruskamp & Dutch Schultz

Ramon Torres over Frank Jares


December 31, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Great Kato

Fritz Von Goering over Vic Christy

Reggie Siki over Dutch Shultz

Ramon Torres beat Aldo Bogni 2-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 6817
Status: 
Offline

January 5, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

El Medico & Pepe Lopez vs. Fred Blassie & Don Carson

January 7, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson over Golden Terror

Roger Brown over Mike Riker

Fred Blassie beat Jack Garfano

Don Carson beat Yucatan Kid

El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat Hangman & Great Kojika

January 8, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Magnificent Maurice over Yucatan Kid

Mr. Moto beat Oregon Lumberjack

Rocky Johnson W/DQ Great Kojika

Roger Brown W/DQ Mr. Atomic (Preacher aka Clyde Steeves)

January 10, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

El Medico over Mysterious X

Mauler over El Negro

Rocky Johnson & Mr. Moto beat Great Kojika & Mysterious X

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Pepe Lopez & El Medico W/DQ Fred Blassie & Don Carson

January 14, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat El Medico & El Negro

Rocky Johnson beat Woody Farmer

El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat Great Kojika & Mr. Atomic

Seiki Sakaguchi beat Oregon Lumberjack

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Pepper Martin over Mysterious X

January 15, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Great Kojika W/DQ Pepper Martin

Mr. Moto drew Magnificent Maurice

Rocky Johnson W/DQ Mr. Atomic 2-0

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Don Carson W/COR Mil Mascaras 2-1

January 15, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Brass Knuckles Title Match
Fred Blassie beat El Medico

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 16, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jack Garfano beat Oregon Lumberjack

El Negro over Hangman

Miami Mauler beat Larry Williams

Mysterious X beat Don Savage

Earl Maynard beat Mr. Atomic

Seiki Sakaguchi & Pepper Martin beat Art Mahalik & Woody Farmer

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

El Medico & Pepe Lopez L Fred Blassie & Don Carson (title changes hands)

Americas Title Match:

Great Kojika L Rocky Johnson (title changes hands)

22 Man Battle Royal:

Rocky Johnson W

January 17, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Miami Mauler beat Don Savage

Pepe Lopez over Woody Farmer

El Medico beat Great Kojika

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin

January 21, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Don Savage

Pepe Lopez over Don Carson

Rocky Johnson over Mysterious X

El Medico beat The Invader

Rocky Johnson & Roger Brown beat Oregon Lumberjack & Miami Mauler

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Pepper Martin decisioned Fred Blassie

January 22, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. Pepe Lopez

January 22, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Roger Brown W/DQ Great Kojika

Mr.Moto over Mysterious X

El Medico W/DQ Miami Mauler 2-0

Rocky Johnson & Roger Brown beat Great Kojika & Mr. Atomic

January 24, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Don Carson beat Jack Garfano

Mr. Moto W/DQ Miami Mauler

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Art Mahalik

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Pepe Lopez & El Medico

 

 

 

January 28, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Seiki Sakaguchi beat Miami Mauler

El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat The Invader & Oregon Lumberjack

Great Kojika over Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Rocky Johnson & Seiki Sakaguchi

January 29, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Rocky Johnson vs. Art Mahalik

Fred Blassie vs. Pepe Lopez

January 29, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

El Negro over Invader

Miami Mauler beat Mr. Moto

Great Kojika over Roger Brown 2-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Don Carson W/COR El Medico

January 31, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Rocky Johnson vs. Don Carson

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. El Medico

February 2, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Don Carson vs. El Medico

February 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Seiki Sakaguchi over Gypsy Biviano

Rocky Johnson beat Invader

Fred Blassie over Jack Garfano

Great Kojika beat Don Savage

El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat Miami Mauler & Mysterious X

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Pepper Martin L Don Carson (title changes hands)

February 5, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

El Negro over Hangman

Seiji Sakaguchi W/DQ Miami Mauler

Great Kojika & Miami Mauler beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Mr. Moto 2-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Don Carson L El Medico 1-2 (title changes hands)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 6, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mysterious X over El Negro

Gypsy Biviano drew Art Mahalik

Miami Mauler beat Pepper Martin

Seiki Sakaguchi beat Mr. Atomic

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson over El Medico & Pepe Lopez

Americas Title Match:

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika 2-1

February 11, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Miami Mauler over Pepe Lopez

February 12, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Mysterious X beat El Negro

Mr. Moto over Gypsy Biviano

Miami Mauler beat Seiji Sakaguchi 2-0

Pacific Coast Title Match:

El Medico L/DQ Don Carson

February 18, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Kojika & Miami Mauler beat Rocky Johnson & Seiki Sakaguchi

El Medico over Mysterious X

Fred Blassie beat Pepe Lopez

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Don Carson over Don Savage

La Pantera Negra beat Hangman 2-0

February 19, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Miami Mauler over Bavarian Boy Rudi

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Gypsy Biviano

La Pantera Negra beat Mysterious X 2-0

Pacific Coast Title Match: (Cage Match)

El Medico L Great Kojika 1-2 (title changes hands)

February 19, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepe Lopez

February 20, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10363)

Seiki Sakaguchi over Gypsy Biviano

Great Kojika drew Pepe Lopez

Mr. Moto over Tokyo Tom

La Pantera Negra beat Miami Mauler

Fred Blassie beat El Medico (Mask vs. Hair Match) Medico unmasked

Americas Title Match:

Rocky Johnson beat Don Carson

 

February 21, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Pepe Lopez vs. Miami Mauler

Fred Blassie & Don Carson vs. Rocky Johnson & Seiji Sakaguchi

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Kojika vs. El Medico

February 24, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika

Bavarian Boy Rudi drew Seiji Sakaguchi

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Pepe Lopez & Tony Rocco

Ricky Romero over Miami Mauler

February 25, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Tony Rocco over Mysterious X

La Pantera Negra beat Magnificent Maurice

Great Kojika beat Yucatan Kid

Rocky Johnson over Oregon Lumberjack

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson drew La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

February 26, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Rocky Johnson beat Miami Mauler

Tony Rocco over Magnificent Maurice

Don Carson beat Seiji Sakaguchi 2-0

La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika 2-0

February 28, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Pepe Lopez drew Bavarian Boy #2

Miami Mauler over Bavarian Boy #1

Tony Rocco & Tito Romero W/DQ Fred Blassie & Don Carson

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Kojika L/DQ Rocky Johnson

March 2, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson vs. ?

March 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Kojika over El Negro

La Pantera Negra beat Miami Mauler

Fred Blassie beat Billy Rogers

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Don Carson beat Pepe Lopez

Tony Rocco over Mysterious X

 

 

 

 

March 5, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Magnificent Maurice drew Billy Rogers

Tony Rocco beat Oregon Lumberjack

Pepe Lopez beat Gypsy Biviano

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Kojika L La Pantera Negra (title changes hands)

March 5, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson L/DQ Bavarian Boys

March 6, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Billy Rogers drew Mysterious X

Pepe Lopez over Art Mahalik

Miami Mauler & Great Kojika over Bavarian Boys

Tony Rocco beat Magnificent Maurice

La Pantera Negra beat Don Carson

Americas Title Match:

Rocky Johnson L Fred Blassie 2-1 (title changes hands)

March 7, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Pepe Lopez beat Oregon Lumberjack

Great Kojika over Bavarian Boy Rudi

Rocky Johnson beat Miami Mauler

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Tony Rocco & La Pantera Negra 2-1

March 11, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bavarian Boy Rudi drew The Skull

Tony Rocco & Pepe Lopez over The Skull & Oregon Lumberjack

Miami Mauler & Great Kojika drew Bavarian Boys

Fred Blassie over Ray Ortega

Don Carson drew Rocky Johnson

La Pantera Negra beat Gypsy Biviano 2-0

March 12, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Magnificent Maurice over Ray Ortega

Tony Rocco beat Miami Mauler 2-1

Mr. Moto beat Skull

Pacific Coast Title Match; (Cage Match)

La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika

March 12, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Americas Tag Team Title Match: (No DQ)

Fred Blassie & Don Carson vs. Bavarian Boys

 

 

 

 

March 14, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Pepe Lopez beat Art Mahalik

Bavarian Boy Rudi over Skull

Tony Rocco beat Miami Mauler

Rocky Johnson over Great Kojika

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie L/DQ La Pantera Negra

March 16, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs. Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. La Pantera Negra

March 18, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepe Lopez drew Great Kojika

Fred Blassie beat Bavarian Boy Harry

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Mysterious X & Magnificent Maurice

Rocky Johnson over Miami Mauler

Antonio Inoki drew Don Carson

Black Gordman beat Bavarian Boy Rudi

March 19, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Antonio Inoki beat Mysterious X

Jamaica Kid beat Frenchy Lamont

Fred Blassie beat Pepe Lopez

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra beat Black Gordman 2-1

March 20, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Great Kojika over Pepe Lopez

Antonio Inoki beat Miami Mauler

Tony Rocco over Don Carson

Billy the Kid & Frenchy Lamont over Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid

La Pantera Negra over Black Gordman

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie L Rocky Johnson via referee decision (title held up)

March 21, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Bavarian Boy Rudi W/DQ Convict

Tony Rocco beat Art Mahalik

Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Billy the Kid & Frenchy Lamont

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra over Don Carson 2-1

March 23, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. Tony Rocco

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra vs. Don Carson

March 25, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Woody Farmer over Pepe Lopez

Woody Farmer drew Miami Mauler

Bavarian Boys beat Convict & Pepe Lopez

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Don Carson L Rocky Johnson (title changes hands)

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Fred Blassie & Don Carson

(The tag team of Blassie & Carson broke up after an on-air TV argument. The Americas Tag Team Title was vacated)

March 26, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Miami Mauler beat Bavarian Boy Harry

Woody Farmer beat Mysterious X

Bavarian Boys beat Convict & Miami Mauler

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Fred Blassie

March 26, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Rocky Johnson vs. Great Kojika & Don Carson

March 28, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Bavarian Boy Harry over Woody Farmer

Bavarian Boy Rudi over Miami Mauler

Don Carson beat Tony Rocco

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie over Pepe Lopez

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika

March 30, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds (Bob Krupp)

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson vs. Tony Rocco & La Pantera Negra

April 1, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Woody Farmer over Oregon Lumberjack

Kenji Shibuya & Pepe Lopez beat Bavarian Boys

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Miami Mauler & Great Kojika

Don Carson beat Don Savage

Great Kojika over Bavarian Boy Rudi

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Rocky Johnson beat The Skull

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 2, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium (att. 1647)

Steve Strelich Tournament for Perpetual Trophy:

Great Kojika & Don Carson beat Bavarian Rudi & Woody Farmer

Pepe Lopez beat Pepper Martin

Kenji Shibuya beat Tony Rocco

La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika

Don Carson over Bavarian Rudi

Fred Blassie over Bavarian Harry

Pedro Morales beat Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson beat Miami Mauler

Kenji Shibuya over Pepe Lopez

Don Carson W/DQ Pedro Morales

Rocky Johnson W/DQ Fred Blassie

La Pantera Negra beat Don Carson

Kenji Shibuya beat Rocky Johnson

La Pantera Negra beat Kenji Shibuya (Final)

April 3, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att.11786)

Bavarian Boy Harry drew Art Mahalik

Bavarian Boy Rudi drew Woody Farmer

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco over Kenji Shibuya & Pepe Lopez

Great Kojika beat Pedro Morales (Texas Death Match)

Rocky Johnson beat Ciclon Negro

Don Carson beat Fred Blassie (bout stopped due to Blassie bleeding)

April 4, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Tony Rocco drew Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson beat Pepe Lopez

Don Carson & Great Kojika beat Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra over Kenji Shibuya 2-1

April 5, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Great Kojika vs. Woody Farmer

Bavarian Boy Rudi vs. Mysterious X

Pedro Morales & Tony Rocco vs. John Tolos & Rocky Montero

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra vs. Don Carson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 8, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Americas Tag Team Tournament Finals:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger to win titles

Other teams in the tournament included:

Rocky Johnson & Woody Farmer

Oregon Lumberjack & The Skull

Don Savage & El Negro

Pepper Martin & Ray Ortega

Bavarian Boys

Don Carson & Great Kojika

April 9, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Karl Heisinger beat Woody Farmer

Great Kojika drew Tony Rocco

Don Carson over Pepper Martin

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Kenji Shibuya

Rocky Johnson W/COR Fred Blassie

April 11, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Karl Heisinger over Bavarian Boy Rudi

Fred Blassie over Bavarian Boy Harry

Tony Rocco beat Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson beat Oregon Lumberjack

Don Carson over Don Savage

La Pantera Negra over Great Kojika

Rocky Johnson beat Fred Blassie 1:26

Karl Heisinger beat Tony Rocco

Pepper Martin W/DQ Rocky Johnson

Don Carson beat Pepper Martin

La Pantera Negra over Karl Heisinger

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Don Carson

April 15, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Oregon Lumberjack

Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger over Bavarian Boys

Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

Don Carson & Great Kojika over Woody Farmer & Don Savage

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Rocky Johnson L Fred Blassie (title held up, Blassie had feet on ropes)

April 16, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Great Kojika over Woody Farmer

Tony Rocco drew Pepper Martin

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Karl Heisinger

Fred Blassie & Kenji Shibuya beat Don Carson & Rocky Johnson

 

April 17, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11147)

Bavarian Boy Harry drew Woody Farmer

Bavarian Boy Harry drew Pepper Martin

Rocky Johnson beat Two Ton Harris & Great Kojika (handicap match)

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger

Fred Blassie DCOR Don Carson

April 18, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Woody Farmer drew Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson beat Kenji Shibuya

Fred Blassie beat Bavarian Boys (handicap match)

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco W/DQ Great Kojika & Don Carson

April 22, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Duffy drew Bavarian Boy Rudi

Rocky Johnson over Don Savage

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco over Great Kojika & Mysterious X

Don Carson beat Bavarian Boy Harry

Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer beat Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger

April 23, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Bavarian Boy Harry drew Great Kojika

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco drew Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger

Fred Blassie beat Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson W/DQ Don Carson

April 25, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Bavarian Boy Rudi drew Woody Farmer

Art Mahalik beat Bavarian Boy Harry

Fred Blassie W/DQ Rocky Johnson 2-1

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Don Carson & Great Kojika

April 27, 1970 - Ventura, CA - County Fairgrounds

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco & Rocky Johnson beat Don Carson & Great Kojika & Karl Von Heisinger

April 29, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bavarian Boy Harry beat The Skull

Don Carson beat Bavarian Boy Rudi

Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer beat Hangman & Karl Heisinger

Great Kojika beat Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie beat La Pantera Negra

 

 

 

April 30, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Tony Rocco drew Woody Farmer

Bavarian Rudi W/DQ Great Kojika

Don Carson beat Bavarian Harry

Rocky Johnson beat Karl Heisinger

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra W/COR Fred Blassie

May 1, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Great Kojika beat Bavarian Boy Rudy

Bavarian Boy Harry over Karl Heisinger

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson beat The Sheik

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Don Carson (Gladiator Death Match)

May 2, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Great Kojika beat Woody Farmer

Tony Rocco over Art Mahalik

Rocky Johnson beat Karl Heisinger 2-0

Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco over Don Carson & Great Kojika & Art Mahalik

May 4, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra vs. Don Carson

May 6, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Duffy drew Don Savage

Woody Farmer beat The Skull

Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger over La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie beat Bavarian Boys (handicap match)

Rocky Johnson over Karl Von Brock

May 7, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Pepper Martin beat Oregon Lumberjack

Woody Farmer drew Karl Heisinger

Bavarian Boys beat Karl Von Brock & Don Duffy

Fred Blassie beat Don Carson 2-1 (Lumberjack Match)

May 7, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

La Pantera Negra & Woody Farmer vs. Skull & Gypsy

Rocky Johnson vs. Great Kojika

May 9, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Art Mahalik over Bavarian Boy Rudi

Rocky Johnson drew Great Kojika

Fred Blassie W/COR Don Carson 2-1

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Karl Heisinger & Karl Von Brock

May 13, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson beat Don Duffy

La Pantera Negra beat Bavarian Boy Rudy

Tony Rocco beat Don Savage

Don Carson over Bavarian Boy Harry

Americas Tag Team Tournament #1 Contender Final:

Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger over Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer

Mil Mascaras beat Hangman & Oregon Lumberjack (handicap match)

May 14, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Magnificent Maurice over Woody Farmer

Pepper Martin drew Karl Heisinger

Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose over Donna Christanello & Kathy O’Day

May 15, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Woody Farmer beat Bavarian Boy Rudy

Mil Mascaras beat Don Carson

Donna Christianello & Kathy O’Day beat Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie L Rocky Johnson (title changes hands)

May 18, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Rocky Johnson vs. Fred Blassie

May 20, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Magnificent Maurice beat Bob Burns

Les Roberts beat Oregon Lumberjack

Harry Fujiwara beat El Negro

Tony Rocco drew Great Kojika

La Pantera Negra over Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson beat Pepper Martin

May 21, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Karl Heisinger over Tony Rocco

Les Roberts beat Skull

Les Roberts beat Magnificent Maurice

Fred Blassie over La Pantera Negra 2-1

May 23, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Les Roberts beat Magnificent Maurice

Rocky Johnson beat Art Mahalik

Fred Blassie W/DQ Karl Heisinger

Great Kojika & Harry Fujiwara over La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

May 25, 1970 - Ventura, CA - County Fairgrounds

Fred Blassie vs. Karl Heisinger & Magnificent Maurice (handicap match)

 

May 27, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Karl Heisinger

La Pantera Negra beat Don Savage

John Tolos & Great Kojika beat Tony Rocco & Woody Farmer

Les Roberts beat The Skull

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Rocky Johnson drew Fred Blassie

Bobo Brazil drew Don Carson

May 28, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Pepper Martin over Woody Farmer

Les Roberts beat Hangman

John Tolos W/DQ La Pantera Negra 2-0

Fred Blassie beat Don Carson (Gladiator Death Match)

May 29, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

John Tolos beat Woody Farmer

Les Roberts beat Karl Heisinger

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Assassins

Fred Blassie beat Great Kojika

Bobo Brazil & Rocky Johnson beat The Sheik & Don Carson (ref: Fred Blassie beaten)

May 30, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Les Roberts beat Invader

Rocky Johnson over Bob Burns

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger beat Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra

June 1, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Toni Rose vs. Donna Christanello

Fred Blassie vs. Karl Heisinger (Cage Match)

June 3, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Kojika & John Tolos beat Don Savage & Silent Earl

Rocky Johnson over Oregon Lumberjack

Les Roberts beat The Skull (Bugsy McGraw)

La Pantera Negra over Masked Texas

Pepper Martin drew Tony Rocco

Karl von Heisinger beat Don Savage

Kathy O’Day drew Toni Rose.

June 4, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Les Roberts vs. La Pantera Negra

Tony Rocco vs. Karl Heisinger

John Tolos vs. Rocky Johnson

Toni Rose vs. Donna Christanello

Fabulous Moolah vs. Kathy O’Day

June 4, 1970 - Bakersfield
, CA - Strelich Stadium
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello & Kathy O’Day

Karl von Heisinger W/DQ La Pantera Negra

Fred Blassie W/DQ Great Kojika

Rocky Johnson drew Tony Rocco

June 6, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Les Roberts drew Karl Heisinger

John Tolos beat Rocky Johnson

Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello & Kathy O’Day 2-1

Fred Blassie W/DQ Great Kojika

June 8, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson vs. John Tolos & Les Roberts

June 10, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Great Kojika & Oregon Lumberjack

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Rocky Johnson over Karl von Heisinger

John Tolos beat El Negro

Bobby Duranton over Don Savage

Fred Blassie over Hangman

Les Roberts drew Rocky Montero

June 11, 1970 - Bakersfield
, CA - Strelich Stadium
Rocky Montero over Tony Rocco

Art Mahalik beat Pepper Martin

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Bobby Duranton.

Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika & Karl von Heisinger

June 12, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 7864)

Rocky Montero beat Don Savage

Karl von Heisinger over Pepper Martin

Les Roberts beat Bobby Duranton

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco L Great Kojika & John Tolos (title changes hands)

Americas Title Match: (referee Mr. Moto)

Rocky Johnson L Fred Blassie (title changes hands)

June 13, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

La Pantera Negra over Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson drew Les Roberts

Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto W/DQ John Tolos & Great Kojika

June 15, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra vs. John Tolos

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Les Roberts vs. Fred Blassie

 

June 17, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Les Roberts beat Rocky Johnson

Great Kojika & John Tolos over Jack Armstrong & Frank Zamar

Karl von Heisinger over Don Savage

Rocky Montero drew Tony Rocco

La Pantera Negra beat Invader

Art Mahalik over Silent Earl.

June 18, 1970 - Bakersfield
, CA - Strelich Stadium

Silent Earl beat The Hangman

Art Mahalik drew Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie over Karl von Heisinger .

Americas Tag Team Title Match:
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Art Mahalik & Rocky Montero

June 18, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Rocky Johnson & Mr Moto & Surprise Partner vs John Tolos & Great Kojika & Les Roberts

June 22, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Les Roberts vs. Convict

Amercias Tag Team Title Match: (Texas Death Match)

John Tolos & Great Kojika vs. La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

June 24, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Art Mahalik & Rocky Montero

Fred Blassie over Eric von Werner

Les Roberts beat Silent Earl

John Tolos over Jack Garfono

Karl von Heisinger over Jack Armstrong

Rocky Johnson drew Great Kojika

June 25, 1970 - Bakersfield
, CA - Strelich Stadium

Oregon Lumberjack drew Don Savage

Rocky Johnson beat Eric von Werner

Tony Rocco beat Karl von Heisinger

Pacific Coast Title Match:
La Pantera Negra W/COR John Tolos 2-1

June 26, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10327)

Rocky Montero beat Jack Armstrong

All-Asian Title Match:

Oki Kintaro over Karl von Heisinger

Rocky Johnson beat Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Great Kojika & John Tolos beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie drew The Sheik

June 27, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

La Pantera Negra over Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson vs. Rocky Montero

Black Gordman vs. Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie & Bobo Johnson vs. John Tolos & Little Bruiser

June 29, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Fairgrounds

Great Kojika beat Jack Armstrong

Bobo Johnson beat Cowboy Colt 2-1
Tony Rocco drew John Tolos
La Pantera Negra W/DQ Les Roberts (ref: Mr. Moto)

July 1, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Don Savage

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat Jack Armstrong

Black Gordman beat El Negro

Rocky Montero drew Tony Rocco

Karl Heisinger drew La Pantera Negra

Rocky Johnson drew Great Kojika

Little Bruiser drew Bobo Johnson

July 2, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Cancelled. Tony Rocco’s car broke down with midgets Bobo Johnson & Cowboy Colt in it. Promoters Jules Strongbow & Larry McInerny refunded all money.

July 6, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Fairgrounds

John Tolos & Les Roberts vs. La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

July 8, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson over Karl Heisinger

Great Kojika drew Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie beat Oregon Lumberjack

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts over Frank Zamar

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco drew Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

July 9, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Les Roberts beat Hangman

Les Roberts beat Eric Von Werner

Les Roberts beat Silent Earl

Tony Rocco over Oregon Lumberjack

Black Gordman W/COR Pedro Morales

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Rocky Montero & Oregon Lumberjack (Lumberjack was injured 2nd fall and replaced by Black Gordman)

July 9, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson vs. John Tolos & Great Kojika

July 10, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hangman beat Eric Von Werner

Les Roberts beat Karl Heisinger

Rocky Montero drew La Pantera Negra

Black Gordman beat Tony Rocco

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

John Tolos & Great Kojika L/DQ Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson

The Sheik beat Fred Blassie (Cage Match)

July 11, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Karl Heisinger over El Negro

Les Roberts beat Great Kojika

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra drew Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

July 13, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Fairgrounds

Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin vs. Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

July 15, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Don Savage

Rocky Montero beat Silent Earl

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat El Negro

Rocky Johnson beat The Skull

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

John Tolos & Great Kojika L La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco (title changes hands)

July 16, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Skull beat El Negro

Les Roberts over Jack Garfano

La Pantera Negra beat Rocky Montero

Black Gordman over Tony Rocco 2-1

July 16, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson vs. John Tolos & Great Kojika

July 18, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Rocky Montero over La Pantera Negra

Great Kojika over Karl Heisinger

Les Roberts beat Pepper Martin

John Tolos & Black Gordman & Rocky Montero beat Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

July 20, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Fairgrounds

Great Kojika beat Karl Heisinger

La Pantera Negra beat Les Roberts
John Tolos beat Rocky Montero 2-1
Rocky Johnson & Fred Blassie vs. Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

 

 

July 22, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Invader

La Pantera Negra drew Rocky Montero

Black Gordman beat Don Savage

John Tolos over Eric Von Werner

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat Ray Ortega

Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger

July 23, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco vs. Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

July 24, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (11584)

Oregon Lumberjack beat El Negro

Pepper Martin drew Great Kojika

Rocky Montero beat Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson drew Black Gordman

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco L/DQ John Tolos & Les Roberts

Fred Blassie beat The Sheik (Shark Cage Match)

July 25, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Great Kojika vs. Mando Lopez

Black Gordman vs. Tony Rocco

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Les Roberts vs. Karl Heisinger

La Pantera Negra vs. Rocky Montero

John Tolos vs. Rocky Johnson

July 27, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Fairgrounds (att. 2000)

Toni Rose beat Vicki Williams 15:00
La Pantera Negra drew Black Gordman 20:00
Fran Gravette & Vicki Williams beat Toni Rose & Fabulous Moolah

John Tolos & Black Gordman & Les Roberts beat Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra

July 29, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik over Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson beat Oregon Lumberjack

John Tolos over Lex Byrd

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco drew Black Gordman & Great Kojika

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts L/DEC Fred Blassie (title did not change hands)

Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette

 

 

July 30, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Mando Lopez beat Karl Heisinger

Fabulous Moolah over Vicki Williams 2-0

Great Kojika over Tony Rocco

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra over Black Gordman 2-1

August 1, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Black Gordman beat Great Kojika

Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Fran Gravette & Vicki Williams

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Les Roberts L/DQ Fred Blassie

August 3, 1970 - Ventura, CA - County Fairgrounds

Mando Lopez beat Rocky Montero

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika

John Tolos & Les Roberts beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
Fred Blassie W/COR Black Gordman 2-1

August 4, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1189)
Oregon Lumberjack beat El Negro
Don Savage beat El Bandito
El Bandito & Oregon Lumberjack & Art Mahalik beat Silent Earl & El Negro & Don Savage
John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson (Handcuff Match)

August 5, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika

Fred Blassie over El Bandito

Billy & Jerry Graham over Silent Earl & Don Savage

Black Gordman over Jack Garfano

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat La Pantera Negra

Don Carson drew Tony Rocco

August 6, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Pepper Martin beat El Bandito

Great Kojika over Silent Earl

La Pantera Negra drew John Tolos

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat John Tolos & Great Kojika

August 6, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Les Roberts vs. Jack Garfano

Mando Lopez vs. Art Mahalik

Black Gordman vs. Rocky Montero

Fred Blassie vs. Don Carson

 

August 7, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mando Lopez beat The Skull
Rocky Montero beat Art Mahalik
La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika
Les Roberts beat Tony Rocco
Rocky Johnson beat Don Carson
Black Gordman beat Pedro Morales

Fred Blassie vs. John Tolos

August 8, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Les Roberts beat El Bandito

John Tolos over Don Carson

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika 2-0

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco L Black Gordman & Rocky Montero (title changes hands)

August 10, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds (Bobby Coleman)

Pepper Martin W/DQ Great Kojika

La Pantera Negra beat Rocky Montero
Black Gordman drew Rocky Johnson 20:00

Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales DDQ John Tolos & Les Roberts

August 11, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 2089)
Art Mahalik beat Jack Garfano
Antonio Inoki beat Oregon Lumberjack
John Tolos beat Pedro Morales

Brass Knuckles Title Match:
Les Roberts L Fred Blassie (title changes hands)

August 12, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Billy Graham beat Jack Garfano
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Don Savage & Jack Garfano
Rocky Montero drew La Pantera Negra
Black Gordman beat Ray Ortega
John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Pepper Martin & Rocky Johnson

August 13, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Jim Byars beat El Bandito

Antonio Inoki over Art Mahalik

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Great Kojika

La Pantera Negra & Rocky Johnson W/COR John Tolos & Great Kojika

August 13, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Fred Blassie NC Black Gordman

August 15, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
El Bandito vs Mando Lopez
Rocky Johnson vs Les Roberts

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie vs Great Kojika

August 15, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jim Byars W/DQ Art Mahalik

Antonio Inoki drew Rocky Montero

John Tolos beat Pepper Martin…UTC

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Black Gordman

August 17, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds (Bobby Coleman)

Great Kojika beat Jim Byars

Les Roberts beat Mando Lopez
John Tolos beat Rocky Johnson
Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra beat Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

August 18, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1389)
Don Savage drew Art Mahalik
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Mando Lopez & Rocky Johnson

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie drew John Tolos

August 19, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman beat Jim Byars
La Pantera Negra drew Great Kojika
Fred Blassie beat The hangman
Billy Graham beat Silent Earl
Les Roberts beat Art Mahalik
John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Enforcers

August 20, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Ray Ortega W/DQ Great Kojika

Billy & Jerry Graham beat Ray Ortega & Enforcer

Jerry Graham beat La Pantera Negra

Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra W/DQ John Tolos & Great Kojika 2-0

August 20, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Mando Lopez vs. El Bandito

Les Roberts & Rocky Montero vs. Pepper Martin & Jim Byars

Fred Blassie vs. Black Gordman (No Time Limit)

August 21, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Earl Maynard beat Great Kojika
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Jim Byars & Pepper Martin

Black Gordman & Rocky Montero beat La Pantera Negra & Mando Lopez
Les Roberts beat Rocky Johnson

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie L/DQ John Tolos

August 22, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Les Roberts & Great Kojika over Ramon Ortega & Enforcer

Billy Graham beat Mando Lopez

Enforcer W/DQ Jerry Graham

Jerry & Billy Graham beat La Pantera Negra & Mando Lopez 2-1
August 22, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Silent Earl beat El Bandito
Jim Byars beat Rocky Montero
Rocky Montero & El Bandito beat Silent Earl &Yucaton Kid
John Tolos over Masa Saito

August 24, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Jim Byars beat El Bandito
Les Roberts drew Great Kojika

Brass Knuckles Title Match:
Rocky Johnson L John Tolos (title changes hands)

Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra beat Black Gordman & Rocky Montero (Handcuff Match)

August 25, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1294)
Jim Byars beat El Bandito
Great Kojika beat Don Morrow
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra
August 26, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Rocky Montero drew La Pantera Negra
Rocky Johnson beat El Bandito
Black Gordman beat Don Savage
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Lex Byrd & Yucatan Kid

Beat the Champ Title Match:
Les Roberts L Great Kojika (title changes hands)
John Tolos beat Don Morrow

August 27, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Silent Earl drew Enforcer

Billy & Jerry Graham beat Jim Byars & Don Morrow

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra W/DQ John Tolos 2-1

August 29, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jerry Graham beat La Pantera Negra

Jim Byars over El Bandito

Mando Lopez beat Great Kojika

Jerry & Billy Graham W/DQ Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra
August 29, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Rocky Montero beat Enforcer #1
Don Morrow drew The Invader 20:00
John Tolos beat Art Mahalik 2-0 45:00

Americas Tag Team Title Match:
Black Gordman & Rocky Montero beat The Enforcers

 

 

 

August 31, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Great Kojika drew Rocky Montero

John Tolos drew Les Roberts

Marie Lavagne over Jane O’Brien

La Pantera Negra beat Black Gordman (Mexican Death Match)

September 1, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1538)
Marie Vagnone beat Jane O'Brian
Great Kojika & El Bandito beat The Enforcers
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat La Pantera Negra & Mando Lopez

September 2, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

La Pantera Negra over Invader

Rocky Montero beat Jim Byars

Black Gordman beat Lex Byrd

Les Roberts beat Hangman

John Tolos over Great Kojika

Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard drew Billy & Jerry Graham

Septermber 3, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Perla Nieto beat Patty Stevens 2-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika

Les Roberts W/COR Jerry Graham

Billy & Jerry Graham beat John Tolos & Les Roberts
September 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Billy & Jerry Graham beat Enforcers
La Pantera Negra beat Jim Byers
Great Kojika beat Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Rocky Montero & Black Gordman beat Earl Maynard & Rocky Johnson

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat John Tolos (Stretcher Match)

September 5, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs

Les Roberts vs. Jim Byars

Earl Maynard vs. Great Kojika

Rocky Johnson vs. John Tolos

North American Title Match:

Marie Vagnone vs. Jane O’Brien

September 5, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Mando Lopez over Rocky Montero

Patti Stevens W/DQ Perla Nieto

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Black Gordman & Rocky Montero beat Mando Lopez & Enforcer

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Billy Graham

September 7, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Wee Willie Wilson over Cowboy Colt

Medics. beat John Tolos & Great Kojika

Black Gordman over La Pantera Negra 22:29
September 8, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1583)
Jim Byers pinned El Bandito
Medics beat John Tolos & Great Kojika
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat La Pantera Negra & Fred Blassie

September 9, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Kojika beat Pepper Martin

Cyclone Negro beat Yucatan Kid

La Pantera Negra over Invader

Wee Willie Wilson drew Little Bruiser

Rocky Johnson over El Bandito

Medics beat Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

September 10, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Jerry Graham beat Silent Earl

Rocky Johnson drew Les Roberts

Wee Willie Wilson & Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser & Cowboy Colt 2-0

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra L/COR Billy Graham 2-1

September 12, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs

Little Bruiser vs. Bobo Johnson

Rocky Johnson vs. Rocky Montero

Little Bruiser & Cowboy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson

Fred Blassie vs. John Tolos

September 12, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jerry Graham vs. Les Roberts

Betty Frederick vs. Patti Stevens

Medics vs. Black Gordman & Great Kojika

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra vs. Billy Graham

September 14, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser

Marie Vagnone & Perla Nieto beat Patti Stevens & Jane O’Brien

Medics beat Jerry & Billy Graham

Black Gordman over Rocky Johnson 2-0

September 15, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1253)
Don Morrow pinned Great Kojika
Rocky Johnson drew Rocky Montero
Bobo Johnson & Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Cowboy Colt

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Billy Graham


September 16, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att: 5987)

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson drew Medico #1
Perla Nieto beat beat Jane O'Brian
Les Roberts beat Ray Ortega
Black Gordman beat El Negro

Beat the Champ Title Match;
Great Kojika L Great Goliath (title changes hands)
Ciclon Negro beat Rocky Johnson
September 17, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Great Goliath over Jim Byars

Les Roberts over Takachio

Billy Graham W/COR Rocky Johnson

Medics beat Black Gordman & Rocky Montero 2-0

September 18, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
John Tolos vs Don Morrow
Perla Nieto & Marie Vagnone vs Patty Stevens & Jane O'Brian
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham vs Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson

September 19, 1970 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Great Goliath vs. Jim Byars

Les Roberts vs. Pepper Martin

Medics vs. John Tolos & Great Kojika

Bobo Johnson vs. Cowboy Colt

September 19, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Little Bruiser drew Bobo Johnson

Great Goliath vs. Silent Earl

Little Bruiser & Cowboy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics vs. Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

September 21, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Black Gordman beat Enforcer

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Enforcer & La Pantera Negra

La Pantera Negra beat Rocky Montero

Medics beat Jerry & Billy Graham
September 22, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1489)
Takachio drew Les Roberts
BlackGordman beat Don Morrow
Lovely Louise & Marie Vagnone beat Patty Stevens & Perla Nieto

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie L/DQ John Tolos


 

 

September 23, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att: 3683)

Television Tapings:

Don Morrow beat El Bandito

Beat the Champ Title Match:
Great Goliath beat Frank Zamar
Ciclon Negro beat Ray Ortega
Ray Mendoza beat The Invader
La Pantera Negra beat The Skull
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Buddy Rose & Pepper Martin

September 24, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Rocky Montero drew Don Morrow

Takachio W/DQ Billy Graham

Marie Vagnone & Betty Frederick beat Patty Stevens & Jane O’Brien

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra beat Les Roberts

September 25, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Billy Graham drew Great Goliath
Earl Maynard beat Rocky Montero
John Tolos beat Takachio
Black Gordman beat La Pantera Negra
Ray Mendoza beat Ciclon Negro

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Les Roberts

September 26, 1970 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP Studios

Television Tapings:

Takachio vs. Rocky Montero

Ray Mendoza vs. Don Duffy

Black Gordman vs. Juan Arellano

John Tolos vs. Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie vs. Jerry Graham
September 26, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Pepper Martin decisioned Jerry Graham
Don Morrow W/DQ Les Roberts
John Tolos beat Takachio

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Billy Graham

September 26, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jane O’Brien beat Marie Vagnone

Ray Mendoza over Rocky Montero

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Medics

Betty Frederick & Marie Vagnone vs. Patti Stevens & Jane O’Brien 2-1

September 28, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fred Blassie over Oregon Lumberjack (sub. for Billy Graham)

Medics W/DQ John Tolos & Les Roberts

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ray Mendoza & La Pantera Negra 2-1

September 29, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum
Don Morrow vs Rocky Montero
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham vs La Pantera Negra & Ray Mendoza

Americas Title Match: (Brass Knuckles Match)
Fred Blassie vs John Tolos
September 30, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Les Roberts vs Tony Rocco
El Medico vs Rocky Montero
Buddy Rose vs John Tolos
Black Gordman vs Jim Byers
Great Goliath vs Pepper Martin
Ray Mendoza & La Pantera Negra vs Don Duffy & The Invader

October 1, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Ric Drasin beat Jim Byers

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat Billy & Jerry Graham 2-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra L Great Goliath (title held up, Goliath feet on ropes)

October 1, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Takachio vs. Rocky Montero

John Tolos vs. Ray Mendoza

Black Gordman vs. Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie & Ray Mendoza vs. John Tolos & Les Roberts

October 3, 1970 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Don Morrow vs. Hangman

Black Gordman vs. Joe Teran

Ray Mendoza vs. Enforcer

Tony Rocco vs. Rocky Montero

John Tolos & Billy Graham vs. Fred Blassie & Pepper Martin

October 3, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs

Tony Rocco vs. Don Duffy

La Pantera Negra vs. John Tolos

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. Les Roberts

October 3, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jerry Graham vs. Jim Byars

Rocky Montero vs. Takachio

Billy Graham vs. Tony Rocco

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

 

 

October 5, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Les Roberts over El Medico

Ray Mendoza W/DQ Great Goliath

La Pantera Negra drew Billy Graham

Fred Blassie & Medics beat John Tolos & Les Roberts & Black Gordman

October 7, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Billy Graham beat Don Morrow

Black Gordman over Ric Drasin

Medics beat Rocky Montero & Don Duffy

Fred Blassie beat Masked Texas

Great Goliath over Joe Teran

Ray Mendoza beat Tony Rocco

October 8, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Don Morrow drew Oregon Lumberjack

Takachio beat Jerry Graham

Black Gordman over Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie W/COR Billy Graham

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra L Great Goliath (title changes hands)

October 9, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Morrow beat Ric Drasin

Tony Rocco over Rocky Montero

Takachio beat Jerry Graham

La Pantera Negra beat Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat Cyclone Negro & Great Goliath

NWA Lightheavyweight Title Match:

Ray Mendoza drew Black Gordman

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat John Tolos

October 10, 1970 - Pasadena, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Tony Rocco & Buddy Rose

October 10, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs

John Tolos & Les Roberts vs. La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

Irma Acevadia vs. Jane O’Brien

October 10, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Rocky Montero vs. Takachio

Americas Tag Team Title Match: (No Disqualification)

Medics vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

 

 

 

October 13, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1341)
Don Morrow beat Buddy Rose
Karl Heisinger beat Rick Drasin
Great Goliath beat Tony Rocco
Medics beat Billy Graham & John Tolos

October 14, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Mando Lopez

Takachio drew Les Roberts

La Pantera Negra beat Oregon Lumberjack

Fred Blassie beat Don Duffy

Tony Rocco over Enforcer

Medics drew Black Gordman & Great Goliath

October 15, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Takachio beat Oregon Lumberjack

Pepper Martin beat Mando Lopez

Ric Drasin over Buddy Rose

Black Gordman beat Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie W/DQ Great Goliath

October 17, 1970 - Pasadena, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Karl Heisinger vs. Don Morrow

Fred Blassie vs. El Lobo

La Pantera Negra vs. Invader

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Tony Rocco & Mando Lopez

Marilyn Bender vs. Jane O’Brien
October 17, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Billy Graham beat El Lobo
Les Roberts ove Pepper Martin
The Medics beat Billy Graham & Invader
La Pantera Negra beat John Tolos (Mexican Death Match)
October 17, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Don Morrow vs. Ric Drasin

Karl Heisinger vs. Silent Earl

Tony Rocco vs. Don Duffy

Black Gordman vs. Takachio

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. Great Goliath

October 19, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

El Medico beat El Lobo

Black Gordman over Don Morrow

John Tolos beat Takachio

Jane O’Brien over Perla Nieto

La Pantera Negra over Great Goliath

October 20, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1489)
Tony Rocco drew Karl Heisinger
Fred Blassie beat El Lobo
Medics beat Buddy Rose & Black Gordman
John Tolos beat Takachio
12 man Battle Royal

October 21, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Takachio

Black Gordman beat Gypsy Torres

Great Goliath beat Buddy Rose

La Pantera Negra beat El Lobo

Medics beat Karl Heisinger & Oregon Lumberjack

Dory Funk Jr. beat Ric Drasin

October 22, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Don Morrow beat Buddy Rose

Tony Rocco drew Karl Heisinger

Black Gordman over Takachio

Pedro Morales beat El Lobo

Fred Blassie W/DQ Great Goliath (Cage Match)

October 22, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

John Tolos & Billy Graham & Les Roberts vs. Medics & La Pantera Negra

October 23, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Les Roberts beat Don Morrow

Billy Graham drew Takachio

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Pedro Morales drew Great Goliath

Black Gordman over Medic #1

United National Title Match:

Dale Lewis L La Pantera Negra (title changes hands)

NWA Title Match:

Dory Funk Jr. W/COR Fred Blassie
October 24, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Pedro Morales vs El Lobo
Billy Graham & Les Roberts vs Medics
John Tolos vs La Pantera Negra (Cage Match)

October 24, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Dale Lewis vs. Takachio

Black Gordman vs. Tony Rocco

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Goliath vs. Fred Blassie

 

 

 

October 26, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

John Tolos over Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie beat Dale Lewis

Medics over Karl Heisinger & El Lobo

La Pantera Negra drew Great Goliath
October 27, 1970 - San Diego, CA (att: 1043)
Tony Rocco W/DQ El Lobo
Billy Graham drew Takachio

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team title Match:
Medics beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath

October 28, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Perla Nieto beat Patty Stevens

Les Roberts over Don Morrow

John Tolos over John Areliano

Pedro Morales beat Don Duffy

Black Gordman beat Ric Drasin

Great Goliath over La Pantera Negra

October 29, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Don Morrow W/DQ Billy Graham

Pedro Morales beat Buddy Rose

United National Title Match:

La Pantera Negra beat Les Roberts 2-0

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Goliath L Fred Blassie UTC (title held up)

October 31, 1970 - Pasadena, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman vs. Silent Earl

Fred Blassie vs. El Lobo

Pedro Morales vs. Enforcer

Billy Graham vs. Medics (handicap match)
October 31, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Medico #1 beat Karl Heisinger
Don Morrow drew Tony Rocco
Medics beat Les Roberts & Karl Heisinger

United National Title Match:
La Pantera Negra beat John Tolos

October 31, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Billy Graham vs. Pepper Martin

El Lobo vs. Takachio

Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

 

November 2, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Pedro Morales drew Black Gordman

Medics beat Billy Graham & Karl Heisinger

Fred Blassie beat John Tolos 2-0

Great Goliath beat La Pantera Negra (Cage Match)
November 3, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1238)
Pepper Martin beat Silent Earl
Takachio beat Oregon Lumberjack
Pedro Morales beat El Lobo
Medics beat John Tolos & Les Roberts

November 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Masked Texas

Fred Blassie beat Karl Heisinger

Takachio over El Lobo

John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Medics

Black Gordman & Great Goliath drew Mando Lopez & Tony Rocco

November 5, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

La Pantera Negra vs. Billy Graham

John Tolos vs. Medic #1 (Cage Match)

November 5, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Les Roberts drew Pepper Martin

Don Morrow drew Enforcer

Tony Rocco beat El Lobo

Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales W/COR Black Gordman & Great Goliath

November 6, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Tony Rocco drew Takachio
La Pantera Negra W/DQ Great Goliath
Rocky Johnson beat Les Roberts
John Tolos drew Pedro Morales
Billy Graham & Karl Heisinger beat Medicos

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie L/DQ Black Gordman

November 7, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Don Morrow vs. Karl Heisinger

Pedro Morales vs. Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

Fred Blassie vs. John Tolos

November 9, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

12 Man Elimination Tournament for Pacific Coast Title shot.

Included: Tony Rocco, Pedro Morales, Fred Blassie, Black Gordman, Billy Graham, Karl Heisinger, Rocky Johnson, Oregon Lumberjack, Medic #2, Les Roberts, Takachio, John Tolos

Tony Rocco beat Pedro Morales 2-0 to win tournament

November 10, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum
Buddy Rose beat Don Savage
Don Morrow beat The Enforcer
Medic #2 beat Karl Heisinger
Tony Rocco beat Les Roberts
Medic #1 beat John Tolos

November 11, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medic #2 beat Don Morrow

Pedro Morales over Karl Heisinger

John Tolos beat Lex Byrd

Oregon Lumberjack over Buddy Rose

Medic #1 over Enforcer

Black Gordman & Great Goliath W/DQ Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra

November 12, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Ric Drasin beat Buddy Rose

Don Morrow drew Oregon Lumberjack

Pepper Martin over Karl Heisinger

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales (Cage Match)

November 12, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Takachio vs. Skull

Tony Rocco vs. Enforcer

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics vs. John Tolos & Billy Graham

November 14, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Don Morrow beat Don Savage

Pedro Morales beat John Tolos
Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie W/DQ Billy Graham

November 14, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

La Pantera Negra vs. Karl Heisinger

Medics. vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath (Mexican Death Match)

November 16, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

La Pantera Negra drew Takachio 20:00

Fred Blassie beat Karl Heisinger

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat John Tolos & Black Gordman 2-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Goliath over Tony Rocco

November 17, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1489)
Don Morrow beat Buddy Rose
Pepper Martin over Kenney Ackles
Takachio beat Karl Heisinger
Billy Graham beat Tony Rocco
Medico #1 beat John Tolos

November 18, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman beat El Negro
Billy Graham beat Juan Acellano
Fred Blassie beat Hangman
La Pantera Negra beat Masked Texas
Great Goliath beat Ric Drasin
Mil Mascaras beat Outlaw

November 19, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Tony Rocco vs. Karl Heisinger

Earl Maynard vs. Invader

Pedro Morales vs. Black Gordman

Fred Blassie vs. John Tolos (Cage Match)

November 19, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium
Pepper Martin drew Takachio
La Pantera Negra beat Kenney Ackles
Medicos beat Billy Graham & The Outlaw
Mil Mascaras W/DQ Great Goliath

November 20, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Tony Rocco beat Don Morrow
Pedro Morales drew Takochio
Great Goliath drew Earl Maynard
Mil Mascaras beat Billy Graham

United National Title Match:
La Pantera Negra L John Tolos (title changed hands)

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Black Gordman

November 21, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Takachio vs. Don Morrow

Medic #2 vs. Karl Heisinger

La Pantera Negra vs. Black Gordman

Medic #1 vs. Great Goliath (referee: Mr. Moto)

November 23, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Tony Rocco drew Takachio

La Pantera Negra over

WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 6817
Status: 
Offline

January 28, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

First show promoted by Louie Miller

Gory Guerrero beat Ben Sherman

Bud Curtis over Ray Stevens

Wilbur Snyder beat Pat Fraley (sub. Hans Schnabel) 22:00

Lord Carlton & Hindu Swami beat Lord Blears & Dave Levin 2-1

February 1, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder vs. John Tolos

February 2, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Antone Leone drew Frenchy Roy

Ray Stevens over Red Vagnone

Sandor Szabo & Lee Grable over Karl Davis & Pat Fraley

February 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Juan Hernandez beat Aldo Bogni

Lee Grable over Frenchy Roy

Bud Curtis beat Ray Stevens

John Tolos & Karl Davis beat Wilbur Snyder & Mario DeSouza

Lord Carlton beat Sandor Szabo

February 4, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Gory Guerrero vs. Bud Curtis

Lord Carlton & Hindu Swami vs. Lord Blears & Wilbur Snyder

February 5, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Gory Guerrero drew Buck Davidson

Pat Fraley beat Frenchy Roy

John Tolos & Bud Curtis beat Lee Grable & Wilbur Snyder

Lord Carlton beat Mario DeSouza

February 6, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Blears

February 8, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder vs. Mr. Moto & Karl Davis

February 9, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Bill Cody drew Red Vagnone

Juan Hernandez beat Pat Fraley

Sandor Szabo & Lee Grable drew Mr. Moto & Karl Davis

February 11, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Pat Fraley vs. Juan Hernandez

Antone Leone vs. John Demchuk

John Tolos vs. Wilbur Snyder

Lord Carlton vs. Lord Blears

February 12, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Bud Curtis

February 13, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings: (CBS National)

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz over Mr. Moto 2-1 22:43

February 15, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lord Carlton vs. Bud Davis

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Mr. Moto & John Tolos

February 16, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Television Tapings:

Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs. Karl Davis & Bud Curtis

February 17, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Carlton

February 19, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton vs. Lord Carlton

February 20, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears

February 22, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Bobo Brazil over Tom Renesto

Red Berry drew Jackie Nichols

Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat Juan Hernandez & Mario DeSouza

Danny McShain W/DQ Mr. Moto

February 23, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Ray Stevens over John Cretoria

Antone Leone over Juan Hernandez

John Tolos drew Mario DeSouza

Red Berry drew Danny McShain

February 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jackie Nicols over Buck Davidson

Pedro Brazil over Antone Leone

Red Berry beat Ray Stevens

Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat John Tolos & Bud Curtis

Wilbur Snyder W/DQ Mr. Moto

February 25, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

John Tolos over Mario DeSouza

Pedro Brazil beat John Cretoria

Lord Layton over Wilbur Snyder

Lord Blears W/DQ Lord Carlton 2-1

February 26, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton beat Wilbur Snyder

March 1, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Red Berry vs. Antone Leone

March 2, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Antone Leone over Lee Grable

Gory Guerrero beat Buck Davidson

Lord Layton over John Tolos 2-1

Lord Blears over Mr. Moto

March 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto vs. Antone Leone

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder W/DQ Lord Carlton & John Tolos

March 4, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Pedro Brazil over Tom Renesto

Gory Guerrero beat Buck Davidson

Bud Curtis drew Jackie Nichols 30:00

Lord Blears & Lord Layton beat Lord Carlton & John Tolos

March 5, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pepe Pasquale beat Buck Davidson

Jackie Nichols over John Cretoria

Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat Pedro Brazil & Mario DeSouza 2-1

Lord Carlton beat Mr. Moto 2-1

March 8, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton & Lord Blears over Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder

March 9, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

John Cretoria over Buck Davidson

Gory Guerrero beat Ray Stevens

Billy Varga & Pepi Pasquale drew Karl Davis & Bud Curtis

March 10, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pepe Pasquale over Buck Davidson

Pedro Brazil beat John Cretoria

Mr. Moto over John Tolos

Lord Blears drew Wilbur Snyder

Gory Guerrero & Jackie Nichols beat Red Berry & Danny McShain

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Lord Blears & Lord Layton L/DQ Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder

 

 

 

 

March 12, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Bill Cody over Tom Renesto

Pedro Brazil beat Antone Leone

Lord Blears & Lord Layton over Lord Carlton & Red Berry

Danny McShain beat Jackie Nichols

March 13, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings: (CBS National Telecast)

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz drew Wilbur Snyder

March 15, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Rogers vs. Mario DeSouza

March 16, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Pepi Pasquale beat Antone Leone

Bud Curtis drew Jackie Nichols

Billy Varga & Mario DeSouza beat Lord Carlton & Karl Davis

March 17, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Cretoria drew Pepe Pasquale

Ray Stevens beat Jungle Boy

Bobo Brazil beat Buck Davidson

Danny McShain & Karl Davis over Gory Guerrero & Jackie Nichols

Buddy Rogers drew Billy Varga

March 18, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jungle Boy vs. Johnny Dugan

Jackie Nichols vs. Gory Guerrero

Billy Varga vs. Baron Leone

Buddy Rogers beat Bud Curtis 0:14

March 19, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Stan Ellis over Buck Davidson

Karl Davis beat Mario DeSouza

Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat Billy Varga & Dave Levin

Lord Carlton drew Bobo Brazil

Leo Garibaldi W/DQ Danny McShain

March 22, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton vs. Wilbur Snyder

Danny McShain & Great Bolo vs. Billy Varga & Jackie Nichols

March 23, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Pepi Pasquale beat Jungle Boy

Billy Varga drew Jackie Nichols

Lord Carlton & Karl Davis beat Sandor Szabo & Mario DeSouza

March 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice

March 25, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Billy Varga beat Jack McDonald

Leo Garibaldi over Tom Renesto

Ray Stevens drew Jungle Boy

Danny McShain & Lord Layton (sub. Great Bolo) beat Sandor Szabo & Mario DeSouza

March 26, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mario DeSouza drew Dave Levin

Gory Guerrero over Bud Curtis

Lord Blears & Lord Layton drew Leo Garibaldi & Billy Varga

Danny McShain beat Jackie Nichols

Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Pazandek

March 27, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings: (CBS National Telecast)

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz drew Wilbur Snyder

March 27, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Great Bolo & Lord Carlton vs. Lord Layton & Lord Blears

March 30, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Bill Cody drew Stan Ellis

Dave Levin over John Cretoria

Pedro Brazil beat Tom Renesto

Sandor Szabo drew Lord Carlton

April 1, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jackie Nichols vs. Pepe Pasquale

Tom Rice & Jack McDonald vs. Ray Stevens & Leo Garibaldi

Bobo Brazil & Vic Christy vs. Great Bolo & Karl Davis

April 2, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Tom Renesto drew Mario DeSouza

Bill Cody beat Stan Ellis

Tom Rice & Karl Davis beat Jackie Nichols & Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo over Leo Garibaldi

April 3, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo

Don Eagle vs. Billy Vargas

April 5, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Don Eagle vs. Danny McShain

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder L Great Bolo & Tom Rice (title changes hands)

 

 

April 6, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Mario DeSouza over John Cretoria

Pepe Pasquale drew Jackie Nichols

Billy Varga drew Jack McDonald

Don Eagle beat Karl Davis

April 7, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Eagle vs. Great Bolo

Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice

April 8, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Tom Rice over Vic Christy

Leo Garibaldi over John Cretoria

Bobo Brazil beat Karl Davis

Don Eagle beat Danny Savich 2-1

April 9, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Wilbur Snyder over Joe Pazendak

April 12, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Joe Pazendak & Danny Savich

April 13, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Gory Guerrero beat Jackie Nichols

Bud Curtis beat Ray Stevens

Joe Pazendak & Jack McDonald beat Mario DeSouza & Leo Garibaldi

April 14, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo vs. Gory Guerrero

Danny McShain vs. Billy Varga

Bobo Brazil vs. Karl Davis

April 15, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Gory Guerrero drew Lee Savoldi 30:00

Great Bolo beat Ray Stevens

Bobo Brazil beat Jack McDonald 2-0

Tom Rice over Sandor Szabo 2-1

April 16, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Ray Stevens beat Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil over Mario DeSouza

Danny McShain beat Leo Garibaldi

Joe Pazendek over Sandor Szabo

April 19, 1954 - Wilmington, CA - Wilmington Bowl

Ray Stevens vs. Karl Davis

Gino Garibaldi vs. Billy Varga

Buck Davidson vs. John Cretoria

Joe Pazendak vs. Bud Curtis

April 21, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino & Leo Garibaldi vs. Danny McShane & Bud Curtis

April 22, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Pepe Pasquale vs. Buck Davidson

Danny Savich vs. Jackie Nichols

Bobo Brazil vs. Bud Curtis

Leo & Gino Garibaldi vs. Great Bolo & Tom Rice

April 23, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Danny Savitch over Buck Davidson

Tom Rice drew Mario DeSouza

Bobo Brazil over Karl Davis

Sandor Szabo over Joe Pazendek

April 24, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lord Blears vs. Billy Varga

April 27, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Dugan

Mario DeSouza over Karl Davis

Gino & Leo Garibaldi drew Frank Jares & Joe Pazendek

April 28, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Garibaldi

Bobo Brazil vs. Great Bolo

April 29, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Joe Pazendek vs. Ray Stevens

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Gino & Leo Garibaldi

Gorgeous George vs. Gory Guerrero

April 30, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Danny Savich drew Pepe Pasquale

Karl Davis over Ray Stevens

Tom Rice beat Gino Garibaldi

Bobo Brazil over Danny McShain 2-0

May 3, 1954 - Wilmington, CA - Wilmington Bowl

Lee Savoldi vs. Red Shoes Dugan

Mario DeSouza vs. Tom Renesto

Joe Pazendak & Frank Jares vs. Billy Varga & Dave Levin

May 5, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepi Pasquale beat John Cretoria

Frank Jares beat Gory Guerrero
Bobo Brazil beat Jack McDonald
Gorgeous George beat Danny Savich 2-1

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder over Karl Davis & Bud Curtis 2-0

May 7, 1954 - Las Vegas, NV

Frank Jares beat Pepi Pasquale

 

May 12, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepi Pasquale drew Vic Christy
Frank Jares beat Bob Bristol
Jack McDonald beat Hardy Kruskamp

Leo Garibaldi beat Karl Davis
Al Lovelock & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Danny Savich & Juan Zepeda

May 13, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Karl Davis drew Vic Christy

Billy Varga over Danny Savich

Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis 2-0 (sub. Gino Garibaldi)

Bobo Brazil W/COR Tom Rice 2-0 23:02

May 14, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bill Cody beat Chuck Thompson

Dave Levin over Danny Savich

Sandor Szabo & Vic Christy drew Tom Rice & Joe Pazendek

Bobo Brazil beat Frank Jares

May 15, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings: (CBS National Telecast)

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz drew Wilbur Snyder

May 17, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil vs. Karl Davis

Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs. Leo Garibaldi & Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

May 19, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Juan Zepeda beat Thor Hagen

Pepi Pasquale beat Stan Ellis
Karl Davis drew Vic Christy
Billy Varga beat Jack McDonald
Lord Blears & Lord Layton beat Gino & Mario DeSouza

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

May 20, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Bill Cody beat John Cretoria

Vic Christy beat Mario DeSouza

Tom Rice beat Billy Varga

Bobo Brazil W/DQ Great Bolo 2-1

May 21, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Jack Barton drew Thor Hagen

Juan Zapeda beat Tom Renesto

Dave Levin drew Leo Garibaldi

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Vic Christy & Sandor Szabo

May 24, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Juan Zapeda vs. Joe Pazendak

Sandor Szabo & Billy Varga vs. Lord Layton & Lord Blears

May 26, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mario DeSouza beat Juan Zepeda

Joe Pazandak beat Pepi Pasquale
Billy Varga beat Frank Jares
Lord Layton beat Vic Christy

Lord Blears drew Sandor Szabo

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder over Al Lovelock & Tom Rice

May 27, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Red Shoes Dugan vs. Bill Cody

Karl Davis vs. Vic Christy

Billy Varga vs. Leo Garibaldi

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Lord Layton & Lord Blears

May 28, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Jack McDonald over Pepi Pasquale

Lord Layton over Mario DeSouza

Sandor Szabo drew Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil over Great Bolo

May 31, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Leo Garibaldi vs. Lord Blears

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Pazendak & Jack McDonald

June 1, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Pepe Pasquale drew Vic Christy

Karl Davis beat Leo Garibaldi

Sandor Szabo over Frank Jares

Lord Blears drew Joe Pazendak

June 2, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 6500)

Vic Christy beat Tom Renesto

Billy Varga drew Joe Pazendek

Lord Blears beat Karl Davis

Lord Layton beat Mario DeSouza

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

1st Fall: Bolo & Rice 18:00

2nd Fall: Brazil & Snyder 22:00

 

 

 

 

June 3, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Tom Renesto vs. Bill Cody

Frank Jares vs. Karl Davis

Karl Davis vs. Warren Bockwinkel

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder vs. Joe Pazendak & Jack McDonald

June 7, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lord Blears vs. Nick Bockwinkel

Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder vs. Great Bolo & Tom Rice

June 9, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Warren Bockwinkel over Mario DeSouza

Lord Blears beat Pepe Pasquale

Great Bolo over Vic Christy

Lord Layton beat Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder over Joe Pazendek & Jack McDonald

June 10, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Pepe Pasquale vs. Frenchie Roy

Frank Jares vs. Juan Zapada

Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Blears

Bobo Brazil vs. Joe Pazandek

June 11, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bill Cody beat Frenchie Roy

Frank Jares drew Lee Grable

Tom Rice beat Lord Blears

Great Bolo drew Wilbur Snyder

June 14, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Warren Bockwinkel over Pepe Pasquale

Gene Kiniski beat Vic Christy

Tom Rice over Sandor Szabo 2-1

Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis 2-1

June 15, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Pepi Pasquale vs Lee Grable

Sandor Szabo vs Karl Davis
Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs Joe Pazandak & Frank Jares

June 16, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy beat Juan Zepeda

Frank Jares beat Tom Renesto
Gene Kiniski beat Jack McDonald
Joe Pazandak beat Lee Grable
Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel
Tom Rice & Al Lovelock beat Bobo Brazil (handicap match)

Wilbur Snyder over Gino Garibaldi


June 21, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Gene Kiniski beat Juan Zepeda

Gino Garibaldi drew Frank Jares

Wilbur Snyder NC Great Bolo

Great Bolo over Hans Schnabel 2-1

Tom Rice beat Warren Bockwinkel 2-1

June 22, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Vic Christy beat Abe Kashey

Warren Bockwinkel drew Frank Jares

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Lee Grable 2-1

June 23, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepi Pasquale drew Abe Kashey

Vic Christy drew Jack McDonald

Lord Blears over Karl Davis

Lord Layton beat Warren Bockwinkel

Wilbur Snyder over Lord Blears

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel & Gene Kiniski 2-1

June 24, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Gene Kiniski vs. Jack McDonald

Sandor Szabo vs. Karl Davis

Lord Blears vs. Tom Rice

Lord Layton vs. Great Bolo

June 26, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Bobo Brazil vs. Great Bolo & Tom Rice (handicap match)

June 28, 1
S54 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo

Tom Rice vs. Wilbur Snyder

July 1, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Frank Jares drew Al Motteberg

Gene Kiniski beat Karl Davis

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice 1-1

July 2, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Warren Bockwinkel over Jack McDonald

Tom Rice drew Gino Garibaldi

Lord Layton beat Great Bolo

Bobo Brazil beat Lord Blears

July 5, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder vs. Great Bolo

Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil W/DQ Great Bolo & Tom Rice

 

 

July 7, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel

Lord Layton vs. Bobo Brazil

Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears

July 8, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Al Kashey beat Juan Sepeda

Vic Christy over John Cretoria (sub. Frank Jares)

Gene Kiniski over Warren Bockwinkel 2-0

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Bobo Brazil (handicap match)

July 9, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pepe Pasquale beat Frank Jares

Jack McDonald beat Lee Grable

Gene Kiniski over Vic Christy

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice 30:00

July 12, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder vs. Great Bolo

Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Blears

July 13, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Frank Jares drew Juan Zapada

Pepi Pasquale beat Tom Renesto

Sandor Szabo drew Lord Layton

Great Bolo beat Congorilla

July 14, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Vic Christy drew Pepe Pasquale

Hans Schnabel beat Jack McDonald

Little Beaver over Fuzzy Cupid

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo beat Gene Kiniski

July 16, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pepi Pasquale vs Lee Grable

Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley vs Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski
Bobo Brazil vs Great Bolo & Tom Rice (handicap match)

July 21, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil vs. Lord Layton

 

 

 

 

 

July 22, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Gardens

Warren Bockwinkel over John Zapeda

Larry Moquin beat Hans Schnabel

Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid

Sandor Szabo drew Lord Layton 1-1

1st Fall: Layton 13:25

2nd Fall: Szabo 14:54

July 23, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Frank Jares drew Vic Christy

Gino Garibaldi beat Hans Schnabel

Tom Rice drew Lord Layton

Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski

July 26, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Gene Kiniski over Mickey Gold

Tom Rice drew Larry Moquin

Bobo Brazil beat Hans Schnabel

Lord Layton beat Great Bolo

July 28, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo vs. Larry Moquin

August 2, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder vs. Lord Blears & Lord Layton

August 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Danny Savich over Lee Grable

Warren Bockwinkel & Gino Garibaldi drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

August 5, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Frank Jares over Pepe Pasquale

Vic Christy drew Jack McDonald 30:00

Lord Layton beat Warren Bockwinkel 2-1

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice

August 9, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski

August 11, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Danny Savich beat Vic Christy

Tom Rice over Jack McDonald

Lord Layton drew Great Bolo

Lord Blears drew Sandor Szabo

Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel beat Gene Kiniski & Frank Jares

August 12, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jack McDonald vs. Juan Zapata

Frank Jares vs. Vic Christy

Lord Blears vs. Warren Bockwinkel

Bobo Brazil vs. Lord Layton

August 14, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lou Thesz vs. Tom Rice

August 16, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Lord Blears & Lord Layton

August 17, 1954 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski

August 18, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears & Lord Layton & Gene Kiniski

August 19, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Frank Jares beat Jack McDonald

Gene Lederman beat John Cretoria

Gino Garibaldi over Bob Corby

Lord Blears & Tom Rice W/DQ Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder

August 20, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

August 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Bob Corby beat Thor Hagen

Dennis Clary beat Jack McDonald

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Frank Jares & Karl Davis

August 25, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton & Lord Blears vs. Karl Davis & Don Savage

Great Bolo vs. Bobo Brazil

August 26, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Hardy Kruskamp vs. Red Shoes Dugan

Thor Hagen vs. Gene Lederman

Warren Bockwinkel vs. Karl Davis

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder vs. Tom Rice & Lord Blears

August 27, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Frank Jares beat Juan Zepeda

Warren Bockwinkel drew Karl Davis

Lord Blears drew Gino Garibaldi

Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo 2-1

August 27, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Thor Hagen over Bill Bowman

Danny Savich beat Jack McDonald

Sandor Szabo drew Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski 2-1

 

 

 

September 1, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

George Dusette drew Hardy Kruskamp

Warren Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich
Great Bolo beat Dennis Clary
Tom Rice beat Gino Garibaldi
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo beat Lord Blears & Gene Kiniski & Kubla Khan 3-2
September 2, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

John Cretoria beat Hardy Kruskamp

Gene Leatherman beat Johnny Dugan

Gene Kiniski over Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

September 3, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Dennis Clary beat Juan Zepeda
George Dusette beat Hardy Kruskamp

Gino Garibaldi beat Danny Savich
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice

September 3, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Bob Corby beat Gene Bowman
Jerry Christy drew Nick Bockwinkel

Kubla Khan beat Warren Bockwinkel

September 6, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Danny Savich beat George Dusette

Great Bolo beat Kubla Khan
Tom Rice beat Dennis Cleary

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Lord Blears & Gene Kiniski L Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder (title changes hands)
September 7, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Frank Jares beat Jerry Christy

Bob Corby drew Ted Christy

Lord Blears & Joe Pazendak drew Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel

September 8, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hombre Montana over Warren Bockwinkel

Lord Blears over Danny Savich

Ted Christy beat Hardy Kruskamp

Wilbur Snyder & Dennis Clary beat Joe Pazendak & Ed Gardenia

Bobo Brazil over Gene Kiniski

September 10, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bob Corby drew George Dusette

Lord Blears beat Frank Jares
Hombre Montana beat Gino Garibaldi
Bobo Brazil beat Kubla Khan

September 10, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Gene Kiniski vs Dennis Cleary

Hardy Kruskamp vs Ted Christy
Danny Savich vs Warren Bockwinkel
Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs Joe Pazandak & Ed Gardenia
September 13, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder drew Danny Plechas

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Gene Kiniski & Lord Blears

September 15, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Bob Bristol

Hombre Montana beat Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil beat Lord Blears

September 16, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium (att. 1800)

John Cretoria drew George Dusette

Kubla Khan beat Warren Bockwinkel 7:40

George Dusette (sub. Gino Garibaldi) beat Ed Gardenia

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears & Ted Christy 2-1

September 17 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mike Lane vs Danny Plechas

Gene Kiniski vs Hombre Montana
Joe Pazandak vs Bobo Brazil

September 20, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Montana beat Frank Jares

Gene Kiniski drew Tom Rice
Danny Plechas drew Wilbur Snyder
Hombre Montana W/DQ Great Bolo 2-1
September 21, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Mike Lane over Frank Jares

Warren Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy

Lord Blears & Joe Pazendek drew Gino Garibaldi & Dennis Clary

September 22, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel
Dennis Cleary beat Frank Jares
Gene Kiniski drew Mike Lane
Danny Savich beat Hardy Kruskamp

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil NC Great Bolo & Tom Rice

September 23, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Frank Jares drew Danny Savich

Joe Pazendek beat Dennis Clary

Sandor Szabo beat Kublai Khan 2-0

Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski 2-1

September 27, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Mike Lane beat Kubla Khan

Sandor Szabo drew Gene Kiniski

Danny Pleches beat Lord Blears

Great Bolo & Tom Rice drew Hombre & Ricardo Montana

Wilbur Snyder drew Danny Plechas

September 28, 1954 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Wilbur Snyder W/DQ Great Bolo

September 29, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat John Cretoria

Warren Bockwinekl beat Ted Christy
Dennis Cleary beat Danny Savich
Mike Lane beat Lord Blears
Hombre & Ricardo Montana over Gene Kiniski & Joe Pazandek

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo bet Tom Rice & Great Bolo & Danny Plechas 2-1

September 30, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Mike Lane beat Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo drew Tom Rice

Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo 2-1

Bobo Brazil beat Joe Pazendek 2-1

October 1, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mike Lane drew Stan Kowalski

Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel
Sandor Szabo beat Great Bolo
Hombre Montana & Pedro Montana beat Gene Kiniski & Lord Blears

October 1, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Ted Christy beat Danny Savich

Joe Pazandak beat Dennis Cleary
Wilbur Snyder beat Kubla Khan
Bobo Brazil beat Mystery Man

October 4, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Gene Kiniski beat Kubla Khan 4:04
Hombre Montana beat Stan Kowalski 11:59
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Lane 2-1

1st Fall: Szabo 12:54

2nd Fall: Lane 11:31

3rd Fall: Szabo 11:12
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice 2-1

1st Fall: Bolo & Rice 14:31

2nd Fall: Brazil & Snyder 16:31

3rd Fall: Brazil & Snyder 12:12

October 5, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Joe Pazandak beat Kubla Khan
Joe Pazandak beat Lee Grable
Joe Pazandak beat Nick Bockwinkel
Joe Pazandak beat Mike Lane (tournament final)

Included: Danny Savich, Ted Christy, Karl Davis, Wilbur Snyder and Stan Kowalski
October 6, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Dennis Clary beat Kublai Khan

Mike Lane drew Warren Bockwinkel

Gene Kiniski & Don Pollas beat Montana Brothers

Bobo Brazil beat Danny Plechas

October 7, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Dennis Clary beat Ted Christy

Danny Plechas over Ricardo Montana

Great Bolo drew Mike Lane

Sandor Szabo beat Tom Rice 2-1

October 8, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Danny Savich beat Lee Grable

Dennis Clary drew Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo drew Danny Pleches

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Hombre & Pedro Montana

October 8, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Ted Christy beat Karl Davis

Joe Pazendek over Stan Kowalski

Mike Lane beat Lord Blears

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice

October 11, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Dennis Cleary beat Danny Savich

Lord Blears beat Ricardo Montana
Gene Kiniski drew Bobo Brazil
Wilbur Snyder beat Hombre Montana 2-1
October 12, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Mike Lane drew Kubla Khan

Karl Davis & Ted Christy beat Warren & Nick Bockwinkel

Wilbur Snyder drew Joe Pazendek

October 13, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Danny Plechas beat Mike Lane

Sandor Szabo over Kubla Khan

Nick Bockwinkel beat Stan Kowalski

Danny Savich drew Lee Grable

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder L John Tolos & Gene Kiniski (title changes hands)

 

October 14, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jerry Christy vs. Jack Terry

Lee Grable vs. John Cretoria

Mike Lane vs. Dennis Clary

Montana Brothers vs. Joe Pazendek & Danny Plechas

October 15, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Nick Bockwinkel drew Danny Savich

Dennis Cleary beat Warren Bockwinkel
Sandor Szabo drew Lord Blears
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder DCOR Danny Plechas & Joe Pazandak

October 15, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Ted Christy vs Lee Grable

Kubla Khan vs Stan Kowalski
Man Mountain Dean, Jr. vs Mike Lane
Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana vs Gene Kiniski & John Tolos

October 18, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Mike Dibiase drew Danny Plechas

Man Mountain Dean, Jr. drew Mike Lane
John Tolos beat Sandor Szabo
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears 2-1

October 19, 1954 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski & John Tolos

October 19, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Warren Bockwinkel drew Jack Terry

Danny Savich beat Man Mountain Dean, Jr
Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana beat Karl Davis & Ted Christy 2-0
October 20, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat Lee Grable

Joe Pazandek over Mike Lane

Man Mountain Dean Jr. beat Stan Kowalski

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski beat Mike Dibiase & Warren Bockwinkel

Bobo Brazil over Ricardo Montana

October 21, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Lee Grable drew Jack Terry

Sandor Szabo beat Wladek Killer Kowalski

John Tolos beat Mike Lane 2-1

Hombre & Ricardo Montana beat Joe Pazendek & Danny Plechas 2-1

October 22, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Nick Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy

Joe Pazendak beat Karl Davis

Lord Blears over Hombre Montana

Bobo Brazil over Danny Plechas

 

October 22, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Danny Savich over Lee Grable

Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Lane

Mike Dibiase over Ricardo Montana

Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder

October 25, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Gene Kiniski beat Mike Lane

Warren & Nick Bockwinkel drew Danny Savich & Karl Davis

Joe Pazendek drew Mike Dibiase

Wilbur Snyder beat John Tolos

October 26, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Nick Bockwinkel beat Killer Kowalski

Karl Davis drew Mike Lane

Ricardo & Hombre Montana beat Lord Blears & Danny Savich

October 27, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ted Christy beat Lee Grable

Nick Bockwinkel drew Jack Terry
Mike Dibiase beat Danny Plechas
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Sandor Szabo & Lord Blears

NWA Title Match:
Lou Thesz beat Great Bolo

October 28, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Joe Pazendak vs. Jack Viking

Man Mountain Dean Jr. vs. Mike Dibiase

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski vs. Ricardo & Hombre Montana

October 29, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Nick Bockwinkel vs Man Mountain Dean, Jr
Ricardo Montana vs Joe Pazandak
Mike Dibiase vs Hombre Montana
NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Sandor Szabo

October 29, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Danny Savich drew Karl Davis
Warren Bockwinkel beat Danny Plechas
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr. X
Bobo Brazil beat John Tolos 2-0
November 1, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo drew Man Mountain Dean, Jr
Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel drew Lord Blears & Joe Pazandak
Mike Dibiase beat Kubla Khan
NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz drew Wilbur Snyder 1-1 60:00

November 2, 1954 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Lord Blears

November 2, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Danny Savich beat Lee Grable
Karl Davis drew Warren Bockwinkel
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana 2-0
November 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Danny Savich beat Stan Kowalski

Karl Davis drew Mike Lane

Lord Blears beat Man Mountain Dean Jr.

Warren & Nick Bockwinkel beat Danny Plechas & Ted Christy

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz W/DQ Gene Kiniski 2-0

November 4, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jack Terry drew Gene Lederman

Ted Christy over Lee Grable

Sandor Szabo over Danny Plechas

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Mike Dibiase 2-1

November 5, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Bob Corby beat Stan Kowalski

Mike Lane over Kublai Khan

Warren & Nick Bockwinkel NC Ted Christy & Danny Savich

Bobo Brazil over Danny Plechas

November 8, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich

Joe Pazandak drew Danny Plechas
Lord Blears beat Mike Dibiase
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo
November 9, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Vic Christy beat Matt Murphy

Warren Bockwinkel over Danny Savich

Joe Pazandek drew Mike Dibiase

Lord Blears drew Gene Kiniski

November 10, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy over Bob Corby

Mike Dibiase beat Karl Davis

Lord Blears over Mike Lane

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski over Warren & Nick Bockwinkel

Alo Leilani beat Danny Plechas

 

November 12, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Enrique Romero beat Jack Terry

Matt Murphy over Bob Corby

Sandor Szabo drew Joe Pazandek

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski drew Mike Dibiase & Wilbur Snyder

November 12, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Mike Lane over Robin Hale

Bob Bristol beat Lee Savoldi

Alo Leilani over Karl Davis

Ted Christy & Danny Savich beat Warren & Nick Bockwinkel

November 15, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Lane
Matt Murphy beat Stan Kowalski

Lord Blears drew Mike Dibiase
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Gene Kiniski & John Tolos

November 16, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Vic Christy drew Karl Davis

Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Corby & Jack Terry
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears 2-1
November 17, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Joe Blanchard over Danny Savich

Joe Pazendek beat Kubla Khan

Alo Leilani beat Lord Blears

Bobo Brazil over John Tolos

November 18, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Enrique Romero vs. Lee Savoldi

Mike Dibiase vs. Danny Plechas

Alo Leilani vs. Ted Christy

Bobo Brazil vs. Lord Blears

November 19, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mike Dibiase beat Matt Murphy

Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel

Wilbur Snyder over John Tolos

November 19, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Vic Christy drew Bob Corby

Lord Blears beat Mike Lane

Joe Blanchard & Alo Leilani over Danny Savich & Ted Christy

 

 

 

 

 

November 22, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Joe Blanchard over Bob Corby

Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich

Alo Leilani over Karl Davis

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Gene Kiniski & John Tolos L Lord Blears & Joe Pazendek (title changes hands)

November 23, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Vic Christy beat Danny Savich

Lord Blears & Ted Christy drew Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel
Sandor Szabo DCOR Mystery Man 1-1

November 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich

Danny Plechas beat Vic Christy
Joe Blanchard beat Kubla Khan
Alo Leilani beat Warren Bockwinkel
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder & Mike DiBiase 2-1
November 25, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Vic Christy drew Joe Blanchard

Mike Dibiase beat Vic Christy (sub. Joe Pazandek)

Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears

Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Warren & Nick Bockwinkel 2-1

November 26, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Wilbur Snyder over Gene Kiniski

November 26, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Hank Sato beat Danny Cano
Joe Blanchard beat Danny Plechas
Matt Murphy beat Jack Terry
Warren Bockwinkel drew Karl Davis

Bobo Brazil over Lord Blears 2-1

November 29, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Joe Blanchard beat Ted Christy

Mike Dibiase drew Danny Plechas
Alo Leilani beat Gene Kiniski
Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo beat Lord Blears & Joe Pazandak 2-1
November 30, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Vic Christy drew Bob Corby

Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel

Alo Leilani over Ted Christy

Sandor Szabo beat Mystery Man X

December 1, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil vs. John Tolos

December 2, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel vs. Cisco Kid

Mike Dibiase vs. Matt Murphy

Alo Leilani vs. Lord Blears

Wilbur Snyder over John Tolos

December 6, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo drew Wilbur Snyder

December 8, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

George Savold beat Enrique Romero

Vic Christy over Karl Davis

Alo Leilani over John Tolos

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil drew Hans Schnabel & Danny Plechas

December 13, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Jack Terry beat George Drake

Alo Leilani beat Kublai Khan

Wilbur Snyder over Danny Plechas

Sandor Szabo over Lord Blears

December 14, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Matt Murphy drew Vic Christy

Warren Bockwinkel beat Kubla Khan

Joe Blanchard & Dennis Clary beat Ted Christy & Karl Davis

December 15, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Joe Blanchard over Ted Christy

Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Lane

Vic Christy over Dennis Cleary

Alo Leilani beat Karl Davis

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil beat Danny Plechas & Hans Schnabel

December 17, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Ted Christy drew Jack Terry

Joe Blanchard beat Danny Plechas

Lord Blears beat Hans Schnabel

Wilbur Snyder over Gene Kiniski

December 17, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Warren Bockwinkel over Dennis Cleary

Karl Davis over Mike Lane

Alo Leilani beat Vic Christy

Bobo Brazil beat Tom Rice

December 20, 1954 - Oxnard, CA - El Rio Arena

Angelo Martinelli vs. Ivan Kalmikoff

 

 

 

 

December 21, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Enro Okada beat Danny Cano

Porky Jacobs drew Tito Carreon

Kama Pasha beat Stan Ellis

Abe Kashey beat Matt Murphy

Lord Carlton over Frank Jares

December 22, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Wilbur Snyder vs. Hans Schnabel

December 28, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Danny Cano beat Hank Sato

Spider Winchra beat Gunga Singh

Al Kashey beat Kama Pasha

Elephant Boy drew Lee Grable

Stan Kowalski drew Matt Murphy

Lord Carlton beat Frank Jares

December 29, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Enrique Romero beat Lee Savoldi

Vic Christy drew Warren Bockwinkel

Joe Blanchard beat John Swenski

Alo Leilani & Neff Maivia beat Karl Davis & Hans Schnabel

Enrique Torres over Gene Kiniski

December 30, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Gunga Singh beat Tito Carreon

Matt Murphy drew Al Kashey

Stan Kowalski over Kama Pasha

Frank Jares drew Elephant Boy

Lord Carlton beat Magnificent McKay

 

Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 281
Status: 
Offline
Gotta wonder about the January 13, 1967 card in Los Angeles...Hoshino and Yamoto were the same guy!

indikator



Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2553
Status: 
Offline
[New Year Series]
January 5, 1967 ... Tokyo (Adachi)
Giant Baba, Mitsu Hirai and Michiaki Yoshimura beat Buddy Austin, Luis Hernandez and Abe Jacobs ... Mr. Atomic (Clyde Steeves) and Kim IL (Kintaro Oki) both COR ... Kumagoro Okuma beat Akihisa Takachiho … Raizo Kojika drew Hideyuki Nagasawa … Iwakichi Hirano beat Mr. Chin … Hishakaku Otsubo beat Masayuki Fujii … Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
NOTES: Kantaro Hoshino and Kotetsu Yamamoto left Japan for the States. Hoshino won the California Heavyweight Title and Yamamoto worked in Texas for Fritz Von Erich before they formed a tag team called The Yamaha Brothers in Tennessee in summer.

Maybe you have an earlier starting date for Kotetsu in Texas, first I can see is 1/17

As you can see the only problem that might come up is if somebody mixed up Great Yamamoto (Kantaro) and Kotetsu Yamamoto... and maybe Great Yamaha (Kantaro again)

This is one of those examples that I have to check again once I've done Japan 1965-1980



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems