WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > looking for CWF-Florida results 82-86

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
looking for CWF-Florida results 82-86  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 11:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
retroken



Joined: Tue Jan 8th, 2008
Location: New England
Posts: 1870
Status: 
Offline
I thought these were already posted but I cannot find them in search...did I see them on KM instead?    I have 75-81 but would like the rest if possible??

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 01:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
I have a bunch of new results so I'll post them again here.

1/2/82 Florida TV
Mike Graham beat Bobby Jaggers
Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich beat Charlie Cook & Mike Graham
Mike Sharpe & Chan Chung beat Coco Samoa & Bob Russell.

1/4/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Sharpe & Chan Chung
Mike Graham beat Bobby Jaggers
Eric Embry beat JJ Dillon
Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich beat Charlie Cook & David Sierra
Jim Garvin beat Mr. Onita

1/5/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike Graham & Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler & JJ Dillon when Graham pinned The Spoiler in 18:14
TV Champion Eric Embry drew David Sierra (sub Bobby Jaggers)
Mike Sharpe & Chan Chung beat North American Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco dq in 2:49
Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder
Cocoa Samoa beat Mr Onita dq
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Horner
Mr Fuchi beat Ron Ritchie

1/9/82 Florida TV
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win North American Tag Title
Terry Allen beat Steve Sybert
Spoiler & Mike Sharpe beat Eric Embry & Tim Horner
Killer Karl Kox beat Chan Chung dq
Don Diamond beat Ron Ritchie

1/10/82 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton 
Texas Death Match
Killer Karl Kox vs The Spoiler
Southern Champion David Von Erich vs Mike Graham
Eric Embry & David Sierra vs Mr Onita & Mr Fuchi
Iron Mike Sharpe vs Ron Ritchie
Terry Allen vs Steve Sybert
Chan Chung vs Tim Horner

1/11/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler 12:40 4 falls
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham via pin at 17:55 with his leg on the rope for leverage
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Sharpe & Chan Chung in 9:51 after Sharpe hit Chung
Eric Embry beat Mr Fuchi with a backslide in 14:04
Terry Allen beat Steve Sybert via pin in 5:51 after an atomic drop
Mr Onita drew Tim Horner 15:00
David Sierra beat Abe Jacobs via pin in 11:40 with an inside cradle

1/12/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler & David Von Erich
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Chan Chung & Mike Sharpe
Masa Fuchi beat Abe Sterryen
Davidson Brothers beat Ron Ritchie & Tim Horner
Butch Reed beat Steve Sybert
Chain match
Eric Embry beat JJ Dillon

1/16/82 Florida TV
Killer Karl Kox & David Sierra drew Spoiler & Chan Chung
Mike Graham beat Bob Russell
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Garrett
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco & Terry Allen beat Davidson Brothers & Bill Snyder
Dory Funk Jr beat Eric Embry
Bruce Reed beat Steve Sybert
Iron Sheik beat Larry Hamilton

1/16/82 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling II COR
Southern Champion David Von Erich vs Mike Graham
Texas Death Match
The Spoiler vs Killer Karl Kox
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk
Eric Embry vs Ray Stevens
plus 5 more matches

1/20/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Mr. Wrestling II
Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich beat Mike Graham & Killer Karl Kox dq
Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler
Iron Sheik beat Ron Ritchie
Jerry Brisco & Eric Embry beat Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Mike Sharpe beat David Sierra
Butch Reed beat Chan Chung
Terry Allen drew Don Diamond

1/23/82 Florida TV
Mike Graham & Butch Reed beat Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi
David Von Erich & Dory Funk Jr beat Eric Embry & Ron Ritchie
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Davidsons
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gordon Nelson
Iron Sheik beat Bob Russell
Don Diamond drew Bob Russell

1/25/82 Hollywood, FL @ Sportatorium
Jack Brisco beat International Champion Dory Funk Jr dq when Funk tossed Brisco over the top rope
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham via pin in 17:12 with his feet on the ropes for leverage
Florida Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe in 20:00 via pin after a million dollar knee lift
Butch Reed & Don Diamond beat Mr Fuchi & Mr Onita when Reed pinned Onita in 17:12 after a cross body block
King James Dillon beat Eric Embry via pin in 12:05 after a suplex
Jerry Brisco beat Chan Chung via submission with a guillotine in 5:46
Terry Allen & Ron Ritchie (sub Abe Jacobs) beat John Davidson & Rick Davidson 15:42

1/26/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Referee Bill Alphonso
Mr Wrestling II (sub Mike Graham) beat Dory Funk Jr.via pin in 17:00
North American Tag Title Match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco dcor David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich
Florida Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Iron Sheik beat Eric Embry via pin in 3:12
Don Diamond & Butch Reed beat Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Chan Chung beat David Sierra
Terry Allen beat John Davidson
Note: Clipping says II win International Title from Dory Jr.

1/31/82 Orlando, FL
Jack Brisco beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq

2/1/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sweet Brown Sugar & Hacksaw Reed (subs for Killer Karl Kox & Mr Wrestling II) beat Terry Funk & Iron Sheik COR
International Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Mike Graham 45:00
Jack Brisco beat Southern Champion David Von Erich on a reverse decision dq in 9:51
Don Diamond & David Sierra (subs for Sugar & Reed) beat Mr. Onita & Masa Fuchi in 11:48
Mike Sharpe beat Jerry Brisco 10:15
Eric Embry & Terry Allen beat Rick Davidson & John Davidson 11:20

2/2/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike Graham beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq

2/3/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr dq
David Von Erich beat Mike Graham
Dick Murdoch beat Don Diamond
Mr Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Iron Sheik beat Eric Embry
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mr Fuchi & Mr Onita
El Gran Apollo beat Chan Chung
Terry Allen beat Rick Davidson
Att: 3,334

2/8/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match
Dick Murdoch vs Iron Sheik
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk vs Sweet Brown Sugar & Butch Reed
Mr. Wrestling II vs Chan Chung
El Gran Apollo vs Mr. Onita
plus 2 other bouts

2/9/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Mike Graham 60:00
No Time Limit
Iron Sheik beat Dick Murdoch in 17:00
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar when Dory pinned Reed
Mr Wrestling II beat Chan Chung
El Gran Apollo beat Mr Onita
Mike Sharpe & JJ Dillon beat Don Diamond & Eric Embry
Terry Allen beat Mr Fuchi

2/10/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Lights Out Match
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik via pin in 6:02 with a reverse cradle
International Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham dq in 27:09
Sweet Brown Sugar & Hacksaw Reed beat Terry Funk & David Von Erich when Reed pinned Funk in 20:24 after a cross body block
El Gran Apollo & Don Diamond & Eric Embry (subs for The Brisco brothers) beat Chan Chung & Mike Sharpe & James Dillon
Mr Wrestling II beat Mr Fuchi via pin in 7:00 after a million dollar knee lift
Terry Allen beat Mr Onita via pin in 9:55 after an atomic drop

2/16/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Ric Flair dcor Dory Funk Jr in 30:14
Mr. Wrestling II beat Iron Sheik dq
Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Chan Chung (sub Terry Funk) & David Von Erich
Elimination Match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco & El Gran Apollo beat Mr Fuchi (sub Chan Chung) & Mike Sharpe & King James Dillon
Avalanche Tyler beat Don Diamond
Mr. Onita beat Terry Allen

2/17/82 Melbourne, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dory Funk Jr

2/18/82 Jacksonville
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mr Wrestling II

2/20/82 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal for $16,000
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Graham dq in 16:22
International Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Butch Reed
Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
Shohei Giant Baba beat Mike Sharpe
Andre The Giant beat Iron Sheik
Terry Funk & Dick Slater beat Jerry Lawler & Don Diamond
David Von Erich beat El Gran Apollo
Avalanche Tyler beat Eric Embry
Att: 4,700+

2/22/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
20 man Battle Royal--winner's purse, $13,716
Handicap match
Andre the Giant vs Iron Sheik & King James Dillon
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk & David Von Erich vs Jerry Lawler & Sweet Brown Sugar & Hacksaw Butch Reed
Buzz Tyler vs Mike Graham
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mr Wrestling II vs Cowboy Frazier
Don Diamond & Eric Embry & Terry Allen vs Tenyru & Masa Fuchi & Mr. Onita

2/23/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Terry Funk vs Jerry Lawler
David Von Erich & Dory Funk Jr vs Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
Loser Leave Florida
Mike Graham vs Iron Sheik
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
plus 3 more matches

2/28/82 Orlando, FL
Coal Miner’s Glove Match
JJ Dillon vs Jerry Lawler
Texas Death Match
David Von Erich vs Butch Reed
Les Thornton vs Mike Graham
Martial Arts permitted
Kendo Nagasaki vs Eric Embry
Avalanche Tyler vs Sweet Brown Sugar
Ciclon Negro vs El Gran Apollo
Terry Allen & Mr Wrestling II vs Iron Sheik & Mike Sharpe

3/2/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
$10,000 Bounty Match
Dory Funk Jr dcor Butch Reed
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham
NWA Jr Champion Les Thornton beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kendo Nagasaki beat Eric Embry
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro dq
Avalanche Tyler drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Don Diamond beat Mike Sharpe

3/9/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Butch Reed beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq

3/16/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sweet Brown Sugar & Butch Reed beat Ric Flair & Terry Funk
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich drew Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Florida Champion JJ Dillon beat Bill Snyder
Martial Arts Legal
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Ciclon Negro & Avalanche Tyler beat Mr Wrestling II & El Gran Apollo
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

3/17/92 Homestead, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Graham

3/18/82 Jacksonville, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair ddq Butch Reed

3/19/82 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
Southern Champion David Von Erich vs Mr Wrestling II
10 Rounds of Boxing
Ciclon Negro vs El Gran Apollo
Handicap Match, Martial Arts Allowed
Kendo Nagasaki vs Terry Allen & Bob Russell
Bubba Douglas vs Derek Draper
Brian Blair vs Avalanche Tyler

3/21/82 Ocala, FL @ Fronton (Afternoon Show)
Texas Death Match
David Von Erich & Dory Funk Jr vs Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
Lights Out 10 round boxing match
Ciclon Negro vs El Gran Apollo
Florida Title Match
JJ Dillon vs Mr Wrestling II
Plus three other matches

3/21/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Butch Reed beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich beat Mike Sharpe & Sweet Brown Sugar
Mr. Wrestling II beat JJ Dillon
El Gran Apollo beat Ciclon Negro
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Avalanche Tyler drew Terry Allen
Derek Draper beat Bob Russell

3/23/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death Match
David Von Erich beat Mike Graham in 21:00
International Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Sweet Brown Sugar via pin in 12:49
Taped Fists Match
El Gran Apollo beat Ciclon Negro in round 4 at the 13:00 minute mark
Mr Wrestling II & Brian Blair beat Avalanche Tyler & King James Dillon
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jose Rivera & Omar Atlas
Jerry Brisco beat Derek Draper
Hiro Matsuda drew Terry Allen

3/24/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Bounty Match, Lumberjack Rules
Hacksaw Reed beat Dory Funk Jr
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham by submission in 16:05 with the Iron Claw
Brass Knuckles Match
El Gran Apollo beat Ciclon Negro in 1:10 of the 4th round
Handicap Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jose Rivera & Brian Blair in 11:20
Derek Draper beat Omar Atlas in via pin in 9:50 after a back breaker
Hiro Matsuda drew Terry Allen

3/27/82 St Petersburg, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed dq

3/28/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Butch Reed beat Terry Funk dq
Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich & JJ Dillon beat Mike Graham & Sweet Brown Sugar & Mr Wrestling
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclon Negro
Kendo Nagasaki dcor Brian Blair
Hiro Matsuda beat Bubba Douglas

3/29/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hacksaw Reed beat International Champion Dory Funk Jr on a reverse decision dq
Mike Graham beat Southern Champion David Von Erich dq in 15:25 when Von Erich tossed Graham over the top rope
Brass Knuckles Match
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclon Negro
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sweet Brown Sugar via pin in 8:54 after a karate thrust
Avalanche Tyler drew Brian Blair 15:00
Hiro Matsuda & Derek Draper beat Jerry Brisco & Terry Allen in 10:08
Bubba Douglas beat Bob Russell via pin after a head butt in 7:26

3/31/82 Miami Beach 
North American Tag Team Champions Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich beat Mike Graham & Sweet Brown Sugar
Butch Reed beat Avalanche Tyler
Cyclone Negro beat El Gran Apollo
Kendo Nagasaki ddq Brian Blair
Mr. Wrestling II beat JJ Dillon
Terry Allen beat Bob Russell
Hiro Matsuda beat Bubba Douglas
att 4105

3/31/82 Florida TV
Funks beat Briscos
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Funks
Jerry Lawler beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
El Gran Apollo & Terry Allen drew Cyclone Negro & Hiro Matsuda
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Russell

4/4/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr 
Lumberjack Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Cyclone Negro
El Gran Apollo beat Don Diamond
Gordon Nelson beat Bob Russell

4/5/82 West Palm Beach. FL @ Auditorium
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat JJ Dillon
Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich beat Butch Reed & Mike Graham
Cyclone Negro beat El Gran Apollo
Brian Blair beat Gordon Nelson
Hiro Matsuda & Mike Sharpe beat Don Diamond & Terry Allen
Gordon Nelson beat Bob Russell

4/7/82 Miami Beach
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham
Lumberjack match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Hiro Matsuda & Cyclone Negro & David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Mr. Wrestling II & El Gran Apollo
Gordon Nelson beat Bob Russell
Terry Allen beat Bubba Douglas 
att: 5,724

4/7/82 Florida TV
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Dory Funk Jr
Kendo Nagasaki beat Andre Pelefe
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Harris
Brian Blair beat Bob Russell
El Gran Apollo & Terry Allen drew Ciclon Negro & Don Diamond

4/9/82 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
International Champion Dory Funk Jr beat El Gran Apollo (sub Mike Graham)
Florida Champion Mr Wrestling II beat David Von Erich dq
Bounty Match
Butch Reed dcor Kendo Nagasaki
Boxing Match
Bubba Douglas beat Ciclon Negro on a reverse decision in 2:38 of the 3rd round
Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo
Sweet Brown Sugar & El Gran Apollo beat Hiro Matsuda & Ciclon Negro
Terry Allen drew Brian Blair 10:00

4/11/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich to win North American Tag title
Ciclon Negro beat Mr. Wrestling II
Handicap Match
Don Diamond beat JJ Dillon & Hiro Matsuda
Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo
El Gran Apollo beat Chris Markoff

4/13/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death Match
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr in 24:17
Kendo Nagasaki no contest Dick Murdoch
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Terry Allen via pin
Lone Eagle & El Gran Apollo & Brian Blair beat Little Tokyo Hiro Matsuda & JJ Dillon
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ciclon Negro
Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo
Jim Garvin drew Derek Draper

4/14/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Brass Knuckles match
Butch Reed beat Ciclon Negro
Sweet Brown Sugar beat David Von Erich
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Lone Eagle beat LIttle Tokyo
Jim Garvin beat Bob Russell
Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon & Hiro Matsuda
Derek Draper drew El Gran Apollo
David Von Erich beat Bob Russell.

4/14/82 Florida TV
David Von Erich beat Johnny Rivera
Dick Murdoch beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr COR
Kendo Nagasaki drew Terry Allen
Brian Blair beat John Grey
Terry Funk & Dick Slater beat Don Diamond & Jerry Lawler
Sweet Brown Sugar & El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro & Chris Markoff

4/18/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
David Von Erich beat Butch Reed
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Cuban Death match
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro
Jim Garvin & Terry Allen drew Derek Draper & Hiro Matsuda
Brian Blair drew Don Diamond

4/20/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bounty Match
Hacksaw Reed beat David Von Erich dq in 21:09
Brian Blair beat Chris Markoff via pin in 10:00
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dick Murdoch
Princess Victoria beat Donna Christanello
JJ Dillon beat Bubba Douglas
Jim Garvin & Sweet Brown Sugar drew Hiro Matsuda & Derek Draper
Don Diamond beat Terry Allen

4/21/82 Florida TV
Brian Blair beat Jerry Grey
Brian Blair drew Derek Draper
Terry Allen drew Reggie Parks
Kendo Nagasaki drew Dusty Rhodes
David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar to win TV title
Jim Garvin beat Bob Russell
Jim Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki drew El Gran Apollo & Don Diamond

4/28/82 Florida TV air date
Barry Windham beat Bob Russell
Interview with J.J. Dillon and Jim Garvin who just signed on with Dillon
Clips of Chavo Guerrero defeating Hiro Matsuda from an arena show. Gordon didn't say which arena it was, but he kept calling Chavo "Charro".
Kendo Nagasaki no contest Chavo Guerrero. Mike Graham makes the save.
Brian Blair & Mike Graham beat Hiro Matsuda & Super Destroyer 
Derek Draper & Dory Funk Jr. beat Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo
Clips from previous week's match between Sweet Brown Sugar and David Von Erich for Florida tv title.  David gets the pin with his feet on the ropes.  SBS protests to the president of the NWA.  Jim Crockett announces that he cannot reverse a decision from instant replay, but does order a rematch be granted to SBS.
Butch Reed vs. David Von Erich, who is the Southern champion and Florida tv champion.  Match goes off the air before it ends.

4/29/82 Fort Lauderdale
Dory Funk Jr drew Butch Reed
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair beat David Von Erich dq
El Gran Apollo & Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon & Hiro Matsuda
Jim Garvin beat Bubba Douglas
Derek Draper beat Gordon Nelson
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Russell

5/3/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki in 18:25
International Title Match
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr via pin in 8:45
Florida Title Match
Jim Garvin beat Mr Wrestling II via pin in 12:28
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper dq in 13:05
El Gran Apollo drew Hiro Matsuda
Brian Blair beat Chris Markoff via pin in 7:42
Terry Allen & Reggie Parks beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Russell in 5:35

5/4/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Elimination Match with winner to face NWA Champion Ric Flair next week
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar & Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr & Kendo Nagasaki & Jim Garvin when Butch Reed emerged as the sole survivor to earn the match against Flair

5/9/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham & Butch Reed beat Jim Garvin & David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich
No referee
Dory Funk Jr drew Brian Blair
Hiro Matsuda beat El Gran Apollo
Mr Wrestling II beat Derek Draper

5/9/82 Fort Myers
NWA champion Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Dory Funk Jr vs Wahoo McDaniel
Kendo Nagasaki vs Mike Graham
David & Kerry Von Erich vs Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
Kendo Nagasaki vs Mike Graham
plus 3 more matches

5/10/82 West Palm Beach
NWA champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs Kendo Nagasaki & Dory Funk Jr
Wahoo McDaniel vs Jim Garvin
plus 4 more matches

5/11/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA champion Ric Flair drew Butch Reed 60:00
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Dory Funk Jr dq
Derek Draper beat Wahoo McDaniel
Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham beat David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin dq
Mr. Wrestling II drew Hiro Matsuda 10:00
Terry Allen beat Reggie Parks

5/12/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Dory Funk Jr & Kendo Nagasaki beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mike Graham
Mike Graham beat Bill White
Barry Windham & El Gran Apollo beat JJ Dillon & Kerry Von Erich
Jim Garvin beat El Gran Apollo
Mr. Wrestling II drew Brian Blair
Derek Draper & Hiro Matsuda beat Terry Allen & Bubba Douglas
Att: “sellout crowd of 7,329”

5/13/82 Jacksonville
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq

5/18/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Elimination Match
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar & Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich & JJ Dillon when Reed emerged as the sole survivor
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki dq when JJ Dillon interfered
Derek Draper beat Brian Blair
Barry Windham beat Chris Markoff
Mr Wrestling II & El Gran Apollo beat Hiro Matsuda & Tom Chitwood
Terry Allen beat Gordon Nelson

5/19/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr & Kendo Nagasaki & David Von Erich
Derek Draper beat Brian Blair
Dusty Rhodes beat David Von Erich
Barry Windham beat Jim Dillon
El Gran Apollo & Terry Allen vs. Hiro Matsuda & Jim Dillon
Mr Wrestling II beat Chris Markoff

5/19/82 Sarasota, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes

5/23/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Dory Funk Jr
David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Butch Reed beat Jimmy Garvin
Barry Windham & Mr Wrestling II beat JJ Dillon & Randy Rose
Terry Allen drew Vinnie Romeo

5/24/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham beat Jim Garvin dq
Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr & David Von Erich
Lights Out Anything Goes Match
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper
Mr. Wrestling II & El Gran Apollo drew JJ Dillon & Hiro Matsuda
Terry Allen beat Vinnie Valentino
El Gran Apollo beat Randy Rose

5/25/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bunkhouse match
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk Jr
David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jim Garvin & JJ Dillon beat Mr Wrestling II & Barry Windham
Derek Draper beat Vinnie Valentino
Terry Allen beat Randy Rose dq
El Gran Apollo drew Hiro Matsuda

5/27/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum 
Texas Death Match
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk, Jr. 
David Von Erich & Randy Rose beat Mr. Wrestling II & Sweet Brown Sugar
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
El Gran Apollo drew Randy Rose
Terry Allen beat Vinnie Valentino

5/27/82 Miami Beach
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Garvin
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
Sweet Brown Sugar ddq David Von Erich
Butch Reed beat JJ Dillon
Brian Blair beat Kerry Von Erich dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Frank Monte

5/29/82 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Steel Cage Match
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper
No dq Match
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Combination Death Match
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Dory Funk Jr on a 2nd fall COR
1. Nagasaki & Funk were dq'ed
2. Nagasaki & Funk were counted out of the ring
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon (sub Jim Garvin) by forfeit
Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham beat David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich
Mr Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda dq
El Gran Apollo beat Randy Rose
Terry Allen drew Terry Taylor

5/30/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr
Barry Windham & Brian Blair beat David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Sweet Brown Sugar beat JJ Dillon
Terry Taylor beat Terry Allen
Randy Rose & Derek Draper beat El Gran Apollo & Vinnie Valentino

6/1/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dory Funk Jr. beat Butch Reed to win International Title
Kendo Stick Bout
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dusty Rhodes
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat David Von Erich & Billy Spears
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper dq
Brian Blair & El Gran Apollo beat Hiro Matsuda & Randy Rose
Terry Allen drew Terry Taylor

6/2/82 Hollywood, FL @ Sportstorium
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk Jr
Texas Death Match
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bruce Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat David Von Erich & Hiro Matsuda
Brian Blair & Barry Windham beat Randy Rose & Derek Draper
El Gran Apollo drew Vinnie Valentino
Terry Allen beat Billy Spears

6/5/82 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Texas Bull Rope Match
Dusty Rhodes vs David Von Erich
North American Tag Team Champions Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar vs Dory Funk Jr & Kendo Nagasaki
Florida Title Match
Jim Garvin vs Mike Graham
Brian Blair & Barry Windham vs Derek Draper & Randy Rose
El Gran Apollo vs Hiro Matsuda
Terry Allen vs JJ Dillon
Terry Taylor vs Vinnie Valentino

6/6/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Butch Reed beat Derek Draper
Brian Blair beat Dory Funk Jr dq
Little Coco beat Billy The Kid
Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham beat Billy Spears & Randy Rose
El Gran Apollo beat Tom Chitwood
Terry Allen beat Gordon Nelson

6/9/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr & Kendo Nagasaki
Texas Death Match
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper COR
El Gran Apollo beat Randy Rose & Billy Spears
Little Coco beat Billy The Kid
Les Thornton beat Tommy Wright
Vinnie Valentino beat Gordon Nelson
att: 4,386

6/10/82 Jacksonville
Combination Death Match
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki 2/3
Derek "The Mongoose" Draper beat "Hacksaw" Butch Reed to win the Jacksonville Title
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Billy Spears & Tom Chitwood
Brian Blair beat Randy Rose
Little Cisco beat Billy the Kid
El Gran Apollo beat Gordon Nelson
Bubba Douglas drew Tom Wright

6/13/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Dusty Rhodes
Elimination Match
Mike Graham & Butch Reed & Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki & Derek Draper & Dory Funk Jr
International Jr Champion Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
Barry Windham beat Randy Rose
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jimmy Garvin
Terry Allen beat Tom Chitwood
El Gran Apollo beat Vinnie Valentino

6/14/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq

6/15/82 Tampa
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair

6/16/82 Sunrise, FL @ Music Theater
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq

6/17/82 Jacksonville
Jerry Lawler & Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki & Derek Draper
James J. Dillon beat Barry Windham dq
"Hacksaw" Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tom Wright & Randy Rose
Tom Wright drew Vinnie Valentino
Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
El Gran Apollo beat Tom Chitwood

6/19/82 Sarasota, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair ddq Dusty Rhodes

6/20/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Sweet Brown Sugar & Hacksaw Butch Reed beat Randy Rose & Derek Draper
Jimmy Garvin beat Chavo Guerrero
Les Thornton beat Vinnie Valentino
Barry Windham & Terry Allen beat Billy Spears & Deke Rivers

6/22/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Barry Windham & Mike Graham
Chavo Guerrero beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper & Randy Rose
Jim Garvin drew Brian Blair
Les Thornton beat Billy Spears
Alabama Chain Gang beat Bubba Douglas & Vinnie Valentino
Deke Rivers beat Gordon Nelson

6/23/82 Miami Beach
Non Title Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair
Dory Funk Jr beat Barry Windham
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar & Brian Blair beat Terry Funk & Derek Draper & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
Mike Graham drew Jimmy Garvin
Alabama Chain Gang beat Vinnie Valentino & Gordon Nelson
Barry Windham beat Randy Rose

6/26/82 St Petersburg
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Jr vs David Von Erich
6 man elimination match $5,000 to winning team
Brian Blair & Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar vs Derek Draper & Terry Funk & Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Graham vs Les Thornton
Kerry Von Erich vs Barry Windham
Chavo Guerrero & Vinnie Valentino vs The Zebra Kids
Terry Allen vs Tommy Wright

6/27/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Cage Match
Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki
Butch Reed beat Harley Race to earn a title shot against NWA Champion Ric Flair
Bunkhouse Match
David Von Erich & Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr & Stan Hansen & Derek Draper
Jimmy Garvin drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Alabama Chain Gang beat Tommy Wright & Terry Allen

6/29/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bunkhouse match
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk & Stan Hansen vs Dusty Rhodes & David Von Erich & Harley Race
Florida Champion Jim Garvin vs Mike Graham
North American Tag Team Champions Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar vs Alabama Chain Gang
No dq match
Brian Blair vs Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs Derek Draper
Terry Allen vs Deke Rivers

6/30/82 Miami Beach, FL
Dusty Rhodes & Harley Race beat Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Alabama Chain Gang dq
Jim Garvin beat Tommy Wright
Brian Blair drew Stan Hansen
Barry Windham drew Derek Draper
Prince Tonga drew Deke Rivers
att: 5,891

7/1/82 Jacksonville
No dq Match
Kendo Nagasaki defeated Brian Blair
bunkhouse match, Special Referee: SF 49er John Ayers
Barry Windham beat Dory Funk Jr
Mike Graham beat Jim Garvin
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper beat Tom Wright
King Kong Tonga beat Jerry Grey

7/4/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match $5,000 to winner
Barry Windham (sub David Von Erich) beat Dory Funk Jr
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Graham
North American Tag Team Champions Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Garvin & JJ Dillon
Barry Windham drew Derek Draper
Brian Blair & Terry Allen beat Alabama Chain Gang dq
King Kong Tonga beat Tommy Wright

7/5/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Barry Windham vs Bruiser Brody
Bounty Match
John Studd vs Dusty Rhodes
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Jr vs David Von Erich
Steel Cage Match
Brian Blair vs Kendo Nagasaki
Jim Garvin vs Mike Graham
Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar vs Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper vs Tommy Wright

7/6/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd by reverse decision
Bruiser Brody beat Barry Windham via pin
Mike Graham & Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Lumberjack Match
Brian Blair (sub David Von Erich) beat Dory Funk Jr
King Kong Tonga beat Tommy Wright
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar drew Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper beat Derek Rivers

7/7/82 Miami Beach
Dusty Rhodes & Butch Reed beat John Studd & Bruiser Brody dq
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Lumberjack match
Dory Funk Jr beat Brian Blair
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper
Brian Blair & Tommy Wright beat Alabama Chain Gang
Prince Tonga beat Deke Rivers
att: 5,663

7/8/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki
John Studd & Bruiser Brody beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham
Mike Graham beat JJ Dillon
Handicap Match
Brian Blair drew Alabama Chain Gang
Prince Tonga beat Tommy Wright
Tommy Wright beat Gordon Nelson

7/8/82 Lakeland, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Graham

7/9/82 Sarasota
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Kendo Nagasaki
other matches featuring Windham, Graham, Von Erich, Funk Jr, SB Sugar, Garvin, Blair & Bubba

7/11/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed dq
Mike Graham & David Von Erich & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Prince Tonga & Terry Funk dq
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Taped Fist Match
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Cyclone Negro
Derek Draper drew Terry Allen
Alabama Chain Gang beat Bubba Douglas & Tommy Wright

7/12/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Butch Reed
Kendo Nagasaki & King Kong Tonga & Dory Funk Jr vs Sweet Brown Sugar & David Von Erich & Barry Windham
Jim Garvin vs Mike Graham
Brass Knuckless Rules
Ciclon Negro vs Brian Blair
Plus 2 more matches

7/13/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Brian Blair
Mike Graham & Sweet Brown Sugar & Butch Reed beat Prince Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki & Dory Funk Jr dq
Brass Knuckles match
David Von Erich beat Ciclon Negro
Barry Windham drew Derek Draper
Jim Garvin beat Terry Allen
Alabama Chain Gang beat Tommy Wright & Bubba Douglas

7/14/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA champion Ric Flair drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Mike Graham & Butch Reed & Brian Blair beat Prince Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki & Terry Funk
Jim Garvin beat Barry Windham
David Von Erich beat JJ Dillon
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
Gordon Nelson & Tommy Wright drew Alabama Chain Gang

7/15/82 Jacksonville
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed (sub Jack Brisco) dq
Mike Graham & Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Kong Tonga & Dory Funk Jr.
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

7/16/82 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Lights Out Match, Special Referee Bubba Douglas
Mike Graham & Brian Blair vs Kendo Nagasaki & King Kong Tonga
North American Tag Title Match
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar vs Alabama Chain Gang
Southern Title Match
David Von Erich vs Derek Draper
Jim Garvin vs Terry Allen
Brass Knuckles Match
Ciclon Negro vs Tommy Wright

7/17/82 Fort Myers, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Butch Reed

7/18/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
No dq Match with Two referees
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Butch Reed
Dory Funk Jr beat David Von Erich
Barry Windham & Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Kong Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki
Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Blair dq
Alabama Chain Gang beat Terry Allen & Dennis Brown
Derek Draper beat Tommy Wright

7/19/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Bruiser Brody
Mike Graham vs Kendo Nagasaki
North American Tag Team Champions Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar vs Alabama Chain Gang
David Von Erich vs Brian Blair
Barry Windham vs Jim Garvin
Plus one other match

7/20/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Steel Cage match, Referee Gordon Nelson
Dusty Rhodes & Butch Reed beat Bruiser Brody & John Studd
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki dq in 15:00
Dory Funk Jr beat Terry Allen (sub David Von Erich)
Florida Title Match
Brian Blair drew Jim Garvin 20:00
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ciclon Negro
Alabama Chain Gang beat Tommy Wright & Dennis Brown
Att: “capacity crowd”

7/21/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Steel Cage match
Dusty Rhodes & Butch Reed beat Bruiser Brody & John Studd
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Dory Funk Jr beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Alabama Chain Gang drew Brian Blair & Barry Windham
Cyclone Negro beat Dennis Brown
King Tonga beat Terry Allen
Derek Draper beat Tommy Wright

7/22/82 Jacksonville
John Studd & Bruiser Brody beat "Hacksaw" Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Dory Funk Jr.
Brian Blair ddq Jim Garvin
King Kong Tonga beat Terry Allen
Alabama Chain Gang beat Tommy Wright & Denny Brown
Derek Draper beat Jerry Grey

7/25/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed

7/26/82 West Palm Beach, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed

7/27/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Taped Fist match
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Kendo Nagasaki & Prince Tonga
Dory Funk Jr beat Brian Blair
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Alabama Chain Gang
Jim Garvin beat Barry Windham
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen 

7/28/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd dq
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dory Funk Jr
German Blood match
Mike Graham beat JJ Dillon
Jim Garvin beat Terry Allen
Alabama Chain Gang beat Barry Windham & Brian Blair
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki & Prince Tonga dq

7/29/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd dq
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Prince Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair beat Dory Funk Jr
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Derek Draper
Alabama Chain Gang beat Dennis Brown & Terry Allen

7/30/82 Sunrise
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Graham & Butch Reed beat John Studd & Dory Funk Jr
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Derek Draper drew Barry Windham
Tommy Wright beat Cyclone Negro

7/31/82 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Dory Funk Jr
Steel Cage Match
John Studd beat Dusty Rhodes
Steel Cage Match
Bruiser Brody beat Butch Reed
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Kong Tonga
Barry Windham beat Derek Draper to win Southern Title
Florida Champion Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Sweet Brown Sugar & Terry Allen & Tommy Wright beat Ciclon Negro & Alabama Chain Gang

8/1/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd
Butch Reed beat Bruiser Brody
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat King Kong Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Barry Windham drew Derek Draper
Jim Garvin beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair beat Alabama Chain Gang I

8/3/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Black Ninja Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki via pin
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat John Studd & Bruiser Brody dq
Brian Blair beat Stan Hansen dq
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper drew Barry Windham 
King Kong Tonga beat Terry Allen

8/4/82 Miami
Ninja Death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki
John Studd & Bruiser Brody beat Bruce Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair drew Derek Draper
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin dq
Terry Allen beat Bob Russell
Prince Tonga beat Tommy Wright

8/5/82 Jacksonville
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Butch Reed beat Bruiser Brody dq
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Alabama Chain Gang
Barry Windham beat Derek Draper
Jim Garvin drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Terry Allen drew Tommy Wright
Prince Tonga beat Denny Brown

8/8/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lumberjack Match
Steve Keirn beat JJ Dillon
Butch Reed beat Jim Garvin
Cage match
Dory Funk & Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Prince Tonga
Barry Windham & Brian Blair beat Alabama Chain Gang
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper dq
Terry Allen drew Tommy Wright 

8/10/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dory Funk Jr in 16:07
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat King Kong Tonga & Jim Garvin in 17:05
Butch Reed beat Derek Draper via pin
Brian Blair beat Alabama Chain Gang II
Sweet Brown Sugar beat David Sierra
Terry Allen drew Alabama Chain Gang I

8/13/82 Lakeland
JJ Dillon handcuffed to Bubba Douglas
Butch Reed vs Big John Studd
Mike Graham & Barry Windham vs Kendo Nagasaki & Great Tonga
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Derek Draper
Brian Blair & Terry Allen vs Alabama Chain Gang
Tommy Wright vs David Sierra
1 other match

8/16/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jim Garvin beat Dusty Rhodes dq in 9:25
Hacksaw Reed beat John Studd dq in 9:36
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Alabama Chain Gang in 15:00
Hacksaw Reed failed to bodyslam John Studd in 2:00
Barry Windham beat King Kong Tonga via pin in 24:10
Brian Blair drew Derek Draper 20:00
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright via pin in 1:09

8/17/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd
Kendo Nagasaki & Prince Tonga beat Barry Windham & Mike Graham
Butch Reed beat Jim Garvin dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
Sweet Brown Sugar & Brian Blair beat Alabama Chain Gang

8/19/82 Jacksonville
Dusty Rhodes beat Big John Studd
Chain match
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat King Tonga
Butch Reed beat Jim Garvin dq
Kevin Sullivan & Brian Blair & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper & Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

8/21/82 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Barbed Wire match
Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Butch Reed & Barry Windham & Jerry Lawler beat Bruiser Brody & John Studd & Dory Funk Jr dq
Jim Garvin beat Mike Graham dq
Kamala beat Terry Allen
Kevin Sullivan beat Derek Draper

8/24/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Dr. Death
Butch Reed beat John Studd dq
Bruiser Brody beat Brian Blair dq
Barry Windham & Kevin Sullivan beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Kong Tonga dq
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Jim Garvin
Terry Allen beat Alabama Chain Gang II
Jake Roberts beat Tommy Wright

8/25/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Bullrope match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bruiser Brody
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat John Studd & Dr. Death and unmasked Dr Death as Bobby Jaggers
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair via pin
Kevin Sullivan & Barry Windham beat King Kong Tonga & Jim Garvin
Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
Derek Draper & Alabama Chain Gang I beat Tommy Wright & Denny Brown
Att: 3,872

8/31/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bullrope match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Butch Reed beat John Studd
Jim Garvin & Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham & Sweet Brown Sugar
Kevin Sullivan beat Derek Draper
Brian Blair beat Prince Tonga dq
Terry Allen drew Alabama Chain Gang I
Alabama Chain Gang II beat Tommy Wright

9/5/82 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes won a 15 man, $10,000 Battle Royal
Dusty Rhodes & Butch Reed beat Jimmy Garvin & John Studd dq
Sweet Brown Sugar beat JJ Dillon.
Barry Windham dcor Jake Roberts
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat King Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki.
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

9/12/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Big John Studd
Jimmy Garvin & Angelo Mosca beat Hacksaw Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar COR
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts
Barry Windham & Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen

9/13/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bounty Tag Match
Dusty Rhodes & Hacksaw Reed vs John Studd & Angelo Mosca
Texas Death Match
Barry Windham vs Jake Roberts
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs Jim Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki
Bahamas Title Match
Sweet Brown Sugar vs King Kong Tonga
Brian Blair vs Tommy Wright

9/14/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Tornado Match
Dusty Rhodes & Hacksaw Reed ddq Big John Studd & Angelo Mosca
No dq Match
Barry Windham drew Jake Roberts 45:00
Jim Garvin & King Kong Tonga beat Mike Graham & Brian Blair
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki
Kevin Sullivan beat Vic Rossitani
Terry Allen beat Jerry Gray

9/15/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat John Studd & James J. Dillon
Dusty Rhodes dcor Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham drew Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen
Kevin Sullivan beat Vic Rositanni
King Tonga beat Tommy Wright
att: 4,652

9/16/82 Jacksonville, FL
Steel Cage Match
Kendo Nagasaki vs Dusty Rhodes
Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar vs John Studd & Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham vs Jake Roberts
plus 3 more matches

9/19/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Graham

9/20/82 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed
Dusty Rhodes & Mystery Partner vs John Studd & JJ Dillon
Bruiser Brody vs Brian Blair
Barry Windham & Mike Graham vs Kimala & Jake Roberts

9/21/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ron Bass beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Dusty Rhodes & Little Cocoa beat John Studd & JJ Dillon
Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham
Mike Graham & Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bruiser Brody & Kendo Nagasaki & Kamala
Kevin Sullivan drew Jim Garvin
Brian Blair beat Vic Rossitani

9/22/82 Miami
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dusty Rhodes beat Kamala dq
Butch Reed & Ron Bass beat John Studd & Bruiser Brody
Jake Roberts beat Mike Graham
Terry Allen beat Vic Rossitani

9/23/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Wolfson Park
Butch Reed drew NWA champion Ric Flair
Lights Out Texas Bullrope Bout
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd
Mike Graham & Ron Bass beat Bruiser Brody & Kamala
Death Match
Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham
Kevin Sullivan beat Kendo Nagasaki
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Kong Tonga
Terry Allen beat Vic Rossitani

9/25/82 Tampa?
NWA Champion Ric Flair ddq Dusty Rhodes

9/26/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lights Out Texas Barbed Wire Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Hacksaw Reed & Ron Bass dcor John Studd & Angelo Mosca
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat King Kong Tonga
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan & Terry Allen beat Jimmy Garvin & The Texan & Vic Rossitani
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tommy Wright

9/26/82 Florida TV
Dave Sierra beat Steve Sybert
Assassins beat Charlie Cook & Bubba Douglas
Sheepherders beat Mike Bond & Bill Snyder
Eddie Mansfield & Bobby Jaggers beat Coco Samoa & El Gran Apollo
Eddie Mansfield beat Tommy Wright for TV title

9/28/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
I Quit Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in 13:08
Also In Action: Dory Funk Jr, John Studd & Ron Bass

9/29/82 Miami
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Jim Garvin
Butch Reed & Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts & The Outlaw
King Kong Tonga beat Terry Allen
Sweet Brown Sugar & Kevin Sullivan beat Vic Rossitani & Tommy Wright
Raul Mata beat King Kong Tonga dq

9/30/82 Jacksonville, FL
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham vs Jake Roberts & Big John Studd
Special Challenge
Butch Reed vs Angelo Mosca
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs King Kong Tonga
Southern Title Match
Jim Garvin vs Mike Graham
Ron Bass vs Dory Funk Jr
Plus One More Match

10/5/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd
Jake Roberts & Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass & Dick Murdoch
Butch Reed beat Prince Tonga
Brian Blair drew Jim Garvin
Barry Windham beat Vic Rossitani
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Texan
Kevin Sullivan drew Terry Allen

10/9/82 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Terry Allen won a 16 Man Battle Royal for $10,000
Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts (sub Angelo Mosca) & John Studd dq
Barry Windham dcor Jim Garvin
Brian Blair beat King Kong Tonga
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Texan
Terry Allen drew Vic Rossitani

10/10/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
John Studd & Angelo Mosca beat Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass
Jake Roberts beat Hacksaw Butch Reed
Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga & The Texan
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Vic Rossitani beat Tommy Wright

10/12/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
John Studd & Black Assassin (Ernie Ladd) beat Butch Reed & Dusty Rhodes when Studd pinned Reed in 9:04
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass dq in 6:00 when JJ Dillon interfered
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin 1-0
1.    Blair won 1st fall
2.    The time limit expired before either man could score another fall
Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts (sub Bobby Jaggers)
Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Vic Rossitani (sub Ken Houston)

10/17/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Bounty Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Angelo Mosca dcor Ron Bass
Mike Graham & Hacksaw Reed & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts & John Studd
Jimmy Garvin beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair beat Vic Rossitani
Terry Allen beat King Kong Tonga

10/18/82 West Palm Beach
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Bass dq

10/19/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Barry Windham 60:00
Terry Funk & Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass dq
Butch Reed beat Angelo Mosca dq
John Studd beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan beat Brian Blair & Terry Allen
King Kong Tonga beat Raul Mata

10/20/82 Miami
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq

10/20/82 Sunrise, FL @ Music Theater
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes on a reverse decision dq
Texas Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Terry Funk
$1,000 Arm Wrestling Challenge
Big John Studd no contest Ron Bass
Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham beat John Studd & Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd
Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen & Mike Graham
Brian Blair drew Jim Garvin

10/21/82 Fort Lauderdale
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes

10/22/82 Daytona
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass & Barry Windham & Mike Graham vs Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd & Kevin Sullivan
Plus 3 more matches

10/23/82 Sarasota
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed

10/26/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out match
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
John Studd & Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham & Butch Reed & Dusty Rhodes
Tug Of War
Ron Bass beat John Studd
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Garvin dq
Ron Bass beat King Tonga
Brian Blair beat Terry Allen  

10/27/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Lights Out Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham
Butch Reed & Ron Bass & Barry Windham beat John Studd & Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts
Jim Garvin beat Terry Allen (sub Sweet Brown Sugar)
Brian Blair beat King Kong Tonga
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright
Att: 2,795

10/28/82 Gainesville
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes

10/31/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Garvin
Mike Graham & Barry Windham ddq Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
John Studd beat Ron Bass
Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Brian Blair & Raul Mata
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

11/2/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan dq in 13:07
Football Helmet Match
Angelo Mosca ddq Ron Bass in 10:00
Brian Blair & Barry Windham beat John Studd & Jim Garvin
Scott McGhee drew Terry Allen
Rufus R Jones beat The Texan

11/3/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes on a 3rd fall dq
1. Rhodes won 1st fall
2. Flair won 2nd fall
3. Rhodes was dq'ed for hitting the referee
Texas Tornado Match
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
John Studd beat Ron Bass dq
Tug Of War $1,000 Challenge
Ron Bass beat John Studd
Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca dq
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin COR
Scott McGhee beat The Texan via pin
Att: “sellout crowd of 5,973”

11/4/82 Jacksonville, FL
Dusty Rhodes drew Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Rufus Jones beat Masked Texan
Scott McGhee drew Terry Allen

11/7/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
JJ Dillon suspended above the ring in steel cage
Jim Garvin beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Special Referee: Terry Allen
Ron Bass beat John Studd
Brian Blair beat Angelo Mosca
Rufus R Jones beat The Texan
Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright

11/9/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Barry Windham beat NWA Champion Ric Flair 1-0 60:00
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts via pin
Texas Death match
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Global Tag Title Match
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat John Studd & Jim Garvin dq
Rufus R Jones beat Ernie Ladd COR
Brian Blair bea The Texan

11/10/82 Sunrise, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass beat John Studd COR
Rufus R Jones & Barry Windham beat Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Brian Blair & Terry Allen drew Jim Garvin & Jake Roberts

11/16/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan COR
Bullrope match
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Taped Fist match
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts
Rufus Jones beat Jim Garvin COR
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright & The Texan
Brian Blair beat Jerry Gray

11/20/82 Miami
Brass Knuckles Match
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Rufus Jones beat JJ Dillon
Scott McGhee drew Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen

11/21/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Jim Garvin beat Scott McGhee
Rufus Jones & Charlie Cook beat Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca dq
Terry Allen beat Destroyer

11/23/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones drew Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook & Scott McGhee
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin dq
Penny Banner & Terry Allen beat Terri Shane & The Texan.

11/27/82 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Lights Out Prince of Darkness match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan via pin in 6:00
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin dq when JJ Dillon interfered
Kendo Nagaski & Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass COR
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat The Texan & The Destroyer
Brian Blair drew Charlie Cook
Penny Mitchell beat Terri Shane
Note: Ernie Ladd interfered in the Nagasaki/Mosca vs Windham/Bass bout

11/30/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R Jones & Bruce Walkup (TV Announcer) beat Angelo Mosca & Kendo Nagasaki & JJ Dillon
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin
Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Ron Bass beat Destroyer
Brian Blair beat Ron Wright

12/1/82 Miami
Lights Out Prince of Darkness Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Pop Goes the Weasel Match, Special Referee: Bruce Walkup
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin dq
Ron Bass & Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Brian Blair drew Jake Roberts
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat The Texan & Destroyer

12/7/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bunkhouse match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts when Rhodes pinned Roberts in 8:17
Texas Death Match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bahamas Island Champion Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen drew Les Thornton & Brian Blair
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

12/8/82 Miami
Cage match
Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Death match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin
Brian Blair & Charlie Cook beat Destroyer & Texan
Scott McGhee drew Les Thornton

12/11/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lights Out Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Texas Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bahamas Champion Rufus R Jones beat Jimmy Garvin
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat Les Thornton & Brian Blair
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

12/14/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Taped Fist Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts
Death Match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin dq
Brian Blair beat Les Thornton
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Raul Mata & Jerry Gray
Charlie Cook drew Yoshiaki Yatsu

12/15/82 Miami
Handicap match
Rufus R Jones beat JJ Dillon & Jim Garvin
Bullrope match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts dq
Terry Allen beat Les Thornton
Scott McGhee drew Brian Blair

12/17/82 Ocala, FL @ Patriot Gym
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts via pin
North American Tag Team Champions Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Jim Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki
Rufus R Jones beat Kevin Sullivan
Gordon Nelson (sub Charlie Cook) drew Les Thornton 20:00
Att: 3,500

12/25/82 St. Petersburg. FL
Loser Leaves town
Kevin Sullivan beat Dusty Rhodes
Texas Bullrope match
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin
Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca
Rufus R Jones beat JJ Dillon  

12/28/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Rufus R Jones & Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca & Jim Garvin
Ron Bass drew Jake Roberts
Mike Graham beat Prince Tonga
Brian Blair beat Yoshi Yatsu
Terry Allen drew Hiro Matsuda
Scott McGhee beat The Texan

12/29/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
street fight
Rufus Jones & Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca & JJ Dillon
Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts beat Brian Blair & Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin dq
Scott McGhee beat Yatsu
Mike Graham beat Prince Tonga
Terry Allen beat The Texan



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 01:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/83 Orlando
Double Bull Rope match
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin
Angelo Mosca beat Brian Blair
Midnight Rider beat Texan
Terry Allen beat Yatsu
Scott McGhee drew Yatsu.

1/4/83 Tampa
Barry Windham beat NWA champion Ric Flair dq
Ron Bass & Rufus R Jones & Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts & Angelo Mosca & Jim Garvin
Midnight Rider beat Texan
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Kangaroos
Kevin Sullivan beat Brian Blair

alternate result: Brian Blair beat Yoshiaki Yatsu, Flair beat Windham clean

1/5/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Rufus R Jones dq
The Kangaroos beat Ron Bass & Barry Windham
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan to win Florida Title
Angelo Mosca beat Midnight Rider dq
Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
Jim Garvin drew Scott McGhee

1/8/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Midnight Rider vs Kevin Sullivan
Global Tag Title Match
Barry Windham & Ron Bass vs Jim Garvin & Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham vs The Texan
Terry Allen vs Fabulous Kangaroo I
Scott McGhee vs Fabulous Kangaroo II

1/11/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Midnight Rider & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Ric Flair when Midnight Rider pinned Flair in 10:00
Rufus R Jones beat Jake Roberts dq
Charlie Cook beat Jim Garvin dq when JJ Dillon interfered
The Kangaroos beat Scott McGhee & Terry Allen
Leroy Brown beat Ron Bass

1/12/83 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Lights Out Match, $10,000 vs Mask
Midnight Rider beat Jake Roberts
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Bass via pin
Barry Windham & Rufus R Jones & Mike Graham dcor Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown & Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook beat Jim Garvin dq
Terry Allen beat Kangaroo I dq
Scott McGhee drew Kangaroo II
Att: 4,625

1/15/83 ?? unsure of city
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Midnight Rider drew Leroy Brown
Mike Graham beat Jim Garvin
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca dq
Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Charlie Cook & Scott McGhee drew Kangaroos

1/18/83 Tampa
Midnight Rider & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Leroy Brown beat Ron Bass
Mike Graham beat Jim Garvin dq
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca dq
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Kangaroos
Charlie Cook beat Texan

1/19/83 Sunrise, FL @ Music Theater
$10,000 vs Mask
Midnight Rider beat Leroy Brown dq
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca dq
Rufus R Jones & Ron Bass beat Kangaroos dq
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts on a reverse decision dq
Jimmy Garvin drew Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen

1/25/83 Tampa
Lumberjack match
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Texas Death Match
Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham
Jake Roberts beat Charlie Cook
Ron Bass beat Jim Garvin
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R Jones
The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to regain global Tag title

1/26/83 Hollywood, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match, $10,000 vs Mask
Midnight Rider vs Leroy Brown
Kangaroos vs Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan
Rufus R Jones vs Jake Roberts
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs Angelo Mosca & Jimmy Garvin
Charlie Cook vs The Texan

2/1/83 Tampa
Cage match
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass
Charlie Cook & Rufus R Jones & Midnight Rider beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown

2/2/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Texas Death Match
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Rufus R Jones & Charlie Cook beat Kangaroos dq
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Leroy Brown beat Terry Allen
Scott McGhee drew Jake Roberts
Terry Allen beat Don Kent dq
Att: 2,284

2/6/83 Orlando, FL
Andre The Giant & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
Lumberjack Match
Rufus R Jones beat Jake Roberts
Kangaroos beat Mike Graham & Charlie Cook
Roddy Piper beat Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Scott McGhee beat Raul Mata

2/7/83 West Palm Beach, FL
Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan beat Rufus R Jones & Andre The Giant
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca COR
Kangaroos beat Mike Graham & Roddy Piper
Scott McGhee beat Destroyer
Terry Allen drew Jake Roberts
Charlie Cook beat Ciclon Negro

2/8/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Midnight Rider & Andre The Giant beat Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan when Midnight Rider pinned Sullivan
Lumberjack Match
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca via pin
The Kangaroos beat Mike Graham & Roddy Piper
Charlie Cook drew Jake Roberts
Scott McGhee beat The Destroyer
Terry Allen beat Ciclon Negro

2/9/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Midnight Rider beat NWA Champion Ric Flair
Texas Bunkhouse Match
Andre The Giant & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Mike Graham beat Don Kent
Roddy Piper beat Mr. NY and unmasked him as Chic Donovan
Rufus R Jones & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown dq
Charlie Cook beat Ciclon Negro
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen drew Kangaroos
Att: 6,196

2/12/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant won a 16 Man Battle Royal for $30,000
Texas Bullrope Match
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown beat Andre The Giant & Ron Bass
Roddy Piper beat Raul Mata
Charlie Cook beat Kangaroo I
Terry Allen drew Kangaroo II 15:00

2/12/83 Sarasota, FL
Midnight Rider beat NWA Champion Ric Flair

2/13/83 Orlando, FL
Andre The Giant drew NWA Champion Ric Flair
Midnight Rider drew Roddy Piper
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan beat Rufus R Jones & Barry Windham
Terry Allen beat John Heffernan
Scott McGhee beat Don Kent
Charlie Cook beat Ciclon Negro

2/14/83 West Palm Beach, FL
Cage match
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Lights Out match
Andre The Giant & Midnight Rider beat Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts & Roddy Piper beat Rufus R Jones & Ron Bass & Charlie Cook
John Heffernan beat Raul Mata
Terry Allen beat Don Kent

2/15/83 Tampa
Midnight Rider & Terry Allen beat The Kangaroos to win Global Tag titles
Rider gives up belt, Allen chooses Scott McGhee as partner.

2/17/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Midnight Rider & Rufus R Jones beat Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan
Terry Allen beat Don Kent
Scott McGhee beat John Heffernan
Terry Allen beat Jake Roberts
Ron Bass & Charlie Cook beat The Texan & Angelo Mosca

2/18/83 Hollywood FL
Lights Out I Quit Match
Midnight Rider vs Kevin Sullivan
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Barry Windham
Kangaroos vs Ron Bass & Mike Graham
Plus 2 more big matches including a 6 man tag bout

2/20/83 Orlando
Lights Out Taped Fist match
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca
Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Head Butt contest
Rufus R Jones drew Leroy Brown
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts
John Heffernan beat Raul Mata   

2/22/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out Chicago Street fight
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R Jones
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan in 20:39 when Windham pinned Mosca
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts via forfeit
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee drew Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Charlie Cook beat Bob Heffernan

3/1/83 Tampa
Street fight
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R Jones
Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Elimination match
Rufus R Jones & Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown & Kangaroos
Jake Roberts beat Tommy Wright
Frank Dusek beat Raul Mata
Bill Snyder beat Jerry Gray  

3/2/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Ron Bass
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R Jones
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Kangaroos 1-0
1.    Allen & McGhee won 1st fall
2.    The time limit expired before either team could win another fall
Frank Dusek beat Raul Mata
Rocky Raymond beat Super Destroyer
Att: 2,782

3/8/83 Tampa
Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass & Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown & Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan dq
Kangaroos beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to win Global Tag titles
Charlie Cook beat Frank Dusek
Rufus R Jones beat Rocky Raymond
Tommy Wright drew Raul Mata

3/9/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R Jones beat Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown dq
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca
The Kangaroos beat Charlie Cook & Ron Bass
Scott McGhee beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond
Att: 3,787

3/11/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan  
Cowboy Ron Bass & Barry Windham vs Angelo Mosca & Bad Leroy Brown  
Charlie Cook vs Frank Dusek  
The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen & Scott McGhee

3/12/83 Jacksonville
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass
Rufus R Jones beat Leroy Brown
Barry Windham & Charlie Cook beat The Kangaroos
Scott McGhee beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond

3/13/83 Orlando
Bill Snyder won battle royal
Rufus R Jones beat Leroy Brown dq
Barry Windham & Scott McGhee drew Kangaroos
Charlie Cook beat Angelo Mosca dq
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder

3/14/83 Cross City, FL @ High School Gym
Barry Windham & Bugsy McGraw beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown dq
Charlie Cook beat JJ Dillon (sub Roddy Piper)
Rufus R. Jones beat Frank Dusek
The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen & Scott McGhee

3/14/83 Sebring, FL @ Highlands County Fairgrounds
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan

3/15/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out Diablo Canyon Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan via pin in 6:08
Roddy Piper beat Charlie Cook via pin in 12:03
Texas Tornado Match
Barry Windham & Dick Murdoch beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown dq
$2,000 British Rules Match
Scott McGhee beat Don Kent
Rufus R Jones beat Bob Heffernan
Ron Bass beat Tommy Wright
Terry Allen beat Frank Dusek dq

3/16/83 Tampa TV
Frank Dusek beat Barry Windham to win Southern Title.

3/16/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
The Kangaroos beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Roddy Piper beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca beat Scott McGhee
Terry Allen beat Leroy Brown dq
Rufus R Jones beat Frank Dusek
Att: 2,938

3/19/83 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory  
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham vs Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown  
Ron Bass vs Angelo Mosca  
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen vs Kangaroos  
Rufus R Jones vs Frank Dusek

3/20/83 Orlando
Lights Out match
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass
Dusty Rhodes & Charlie Cook beat Roddy Piper & Kevin Sullivan COR
Leroy Brown beat Barry Windham
Terry Allen & Rufus R Jones beat Kangaroos
Rufus R Jones beat The Texan (Raul Mata)
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright   

3/22/83 Tampa
Dusty Rhodes drew Roddy Piper
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown
Rufus R Jones & Charlie Cook beat Kangaroos COR
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Judy Martin beat Wendy Richter
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright

3/23/83 Sunrise
Barry Windham beat Roddy Piper dq
Charlie Cook beat Leroy Brown dq
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee drew The Kangaroos
Rufus R Jones beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Charlie Cook beat Frank Dusek
Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin

3/23/83 Tampa TV
Scott McGhee beat John Heffernan to win vacant Florida Title.

3/24/83 Fort Myers, FL @ Lee County Civic Center
Diablo Death Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan
Southern Title Match
Barry Windham vs Leroy Brown
Charlie Cook vs Roddy Piper
Global Tag Title Match
The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
Judy Martin vs Wendy Richter
Raul Mata vs Frank Dusek

3/27/83 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
Scott McGhee beat The Professional
Terry Allen beat John Heffernan
Raul Mata beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Judy Martin beat Wendy Richter

3/29/83 Tampa
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan & Frank Dusek
Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown dq
Terry Allen beat Don Kent
Charlie Cook beat The Professional dq
Rufus R Jones beat John Heffernan

3/30/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Frank Dusek & Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Rufus R Jones beat Professional dq
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Kangaroos to regain Global tag titles
Purple Haze beat Raul Mata

4/2/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Purple Haze
Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan vs Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
African Death Match
Rufus R Jones vs JJ Dillon
The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen & Charlie Cook
Handicap Match
Big Daddy vs The Destroyer & The Texan & Bill Snyder

4/3/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Complex
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown (Sub JJ Dillon)
Scott McGhee beat The Professional
Frank Dusek beat Rufus R Jones
Charlie Cook beat Purple Haze
Kangaroo I beat Terry Allen
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom

4/5/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze dq in 7:00
Texas Tornado Match
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan dq
Florida Title Match
Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown dq
Terry Allen beat Bob Heffernan to win Global Tag Title
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional

4/6/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan drew Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze
Barry Windham beat Frank Dusek dq
The Kangaroos beat Rufus R Jones & Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom
Brad Armstrong drew The Professional

4/9/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton  
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan  
Angelo Mosca vs Blackjack Mulligan  
The Kangaroos vs Barry Windham & Terry Allen  
Tiny Tom vs Lone Eagle  
plus 3 other matches

4/10/83 Orlando
Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham dq
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat Kangaroos dq
Leroy Brown beat Charlie Cook
The Professional beat Rufus R Jones

4/12/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze dq in 7:48
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Big Daddy dq in 8:00
Southern Champion Barry Windham beat Frank Dusek
Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen beat The Kangaroos to win Global Tag Title
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Charlie Cook beat Adrian Street dq
The Professional beat Rufus R Jones

4/13/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Barry Windham 60:00
Dusty Rhodes & Big Daddy & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat The Kangaroos
Charlie Cook beat Frank Dusek dq
att: 6,271

4/16/83 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq in 13:00
Bunkhouse match
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan dq when Sullivan tossed McGhee over the top rope
Purple Haze beat Terry Allen
Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street by reverse decision
Big Daddy & Rufus R Jones beat Kangaroos
The Professional drew Charlie Cook

4/17/83 Orlando
Barry Windham drew NWA Champion Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
Big Daddy drew Leroy Brown
Rufus R Jones & Charlie Cook beat Kangaroos

4/18/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan dq in 9:11
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown COR in 17:37
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen via pin in 9:37
Brad Armstrong & Charlie Cook drew Frank Dusek & The Professional 20:00

4/19/83 Tampa
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze Mark Lewin
Barry Windham ddq Frank Dusek
Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown beat Blackjack Mulligan & Charlie Cook
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong & Charlie Cook beat JJ Dillon & The Professional & The Destroyer

4/20/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca dq
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek & Leroy Brown
Purple Haze beat Terry Allen
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat The Professional & The Destroyer
Att: 4,482

4/24/83 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze
Kevin Sullivan drew Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan beat Frank Dusek
Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass
Terry Allen beat Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong & Scott McGhee drew Leroy Brown & The Professional
Charlie Cook beat JJ Dillon

4/26/83 Tampa
Lights Out Texas Cinch Match, Referee Bill Alphonso
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan via pin in 6:09
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum dq
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen by forfeit due to a leg injury
Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong drew The Professional & Leroy Brown
Charlie Cook beat Leroy Brown dq (sub Frank Dusek)

4/27/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca dq
Ron Bass beat JJ Dillon
Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook & Brad Armstrong
Scott McGhee drew The Professional
Leroy Brown & Bobby Duncum beat Big Daddy & Dennis Brown
Att: 2,485

4/30/83 Miami
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek to win Southern Title.

5/3/83 Tampa, FL
Lumberjack Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham ddq Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass
Terry Allen beat Adrian Street
Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong drew Leroy Brown & Stan Hansen
The Professional beat Charlie Cook

5/8/83 Orlando
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong to win Global Tag Title

5/9/83 West Palm Beach
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen

5/11/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca dq
Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon & Adrian Street
Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum dq
Leroy Brown beat Jerry Grey dq
Att: 3,647

5/17/83 Tampa, FL @ Al Lopez Field
Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street dq
Global Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
Ron Bass beat The Professional
JJ Dillon beat Tommy Wright

5/18/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Barry Windham beat Purple Haze
Ron Bass & Big Daddy beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional (Les Thornton)
Att: 2,126

5/20/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Barry Windham vs Purple Haze  
Cowboy Ron Bass & Brad Armstrong vs Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum  
Terry Allen vs The Pro   
Adrian Street vs Scott McGhee  
JJ Dillon vs Tommy Wright

5/24/83 Tampa, FL
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street COR in 9:25
Purple Haze beat Barry Windham via pin
Global Tag Team Champions Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum drew Dick Murdoch & Ron Bass
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional
Note: Elijah Akeem interfered in the main event.

5/28/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Southern Champion Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee with help from Elijah Akeem
Bobby Duncum beat Terry Allen via pin
Brad Armstrong drew The Professional 20:00

6/1/83 Sunrise, FL @ Music Theater
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass when Duncum pinned Bass
Scott McGhee beat Purple Haze dq
Brad Armstrong drew The Professional
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

6/2/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton  
Dusty Rhodes vs Exotic Adrian Street  
Barry Windham & Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze  
Scott McGhee vs Bobby Duncum  
Cowboy Ron Bass vs Angelo Mosca  
plus 2 other matches

6/5/83 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze Mark Lewin
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen
Scott McGhee drew The Professional
Brad Armstrong beat Charlie Cook

6/8/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street and then cut a lock of Street’s hair
Taped Fists Match
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Angelo Mosca beat Big Daddy dq
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum dq
Scott McGhee beat The Professional via pin
Brad Armstrong drew Charlie Cook
Att: 3,389

6/11/83 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Lights Out Texas Justice Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze when Rhodes pinned Sullivan in 15:12
Texas Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street
Big Daddy beat The Professional dq
Brad Armstrong drew Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat Dennis Brown & Tommy Wright

6/12/83 Orlando
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street
Charlie Cook beat The Professional dq
Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong beat Elijah Akeem & Bill Snyder
Big Daddy beat Mr. Olympia

6/14/83 Tampa, FL
Ron Bass & Midnight Rider beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan when Midnight Rider pinned Haze in 10:19
Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street dq when Elijah Akeem interfered
Ron Bass beat The Professional
Scott McGhee beat Charlie Cook
Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen beat Dennis Brown & Mr. Olympia

6/15/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Brian Blair beat The Professional
Scott McGhee beat Charlie Cook
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Olympia

6/21/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Scott McGhee in 30:00
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum in 6:10
Elijah Akeem beat Barry Windham via pin in 9:21
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Mike Graham & Brad Armstrong
Brad Armstrong beat Mr Olympia
Charlie Cook beat The Professional dq

6/22/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Charlie Cook & Barry Windham
The Professional beat Dennis Brown
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street dq
Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Olympia

6/25/83 Orlando
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham
Ron Bass & Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca dq
Big Daddy beat Adrian Street COR
Scott McGhee drew Bobby Duncum
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Olympia

7/1/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes dcor Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan drew Purple Haze
Mike Graham & Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
Ox Baker beat Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
The Professional & Joyce Grable beat Rocky Raymond & Penny Mitchell
Reverend Mr. Black beat Dennis Brown
Att: 4,453

7/2/83 Key West
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca dq
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze dq
Ox Baker beat Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Reverend Black beat Dennis Brown

7/5/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass & Ox Baker dq in 10:00
Handicap Match
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street & Elijah Akeem in 12:09
Scott McGhee & Mike Graham beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum to win Global tag title
Purple Haze beat Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Russell
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable
Charlie Cook drew The Professional 20:00
Att: “packed”

7/6/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker dq
Purple Haze no contest Blackjack Mulligan
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Mike Graham & Brad Armstrong & Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street & Bobby Duncum & Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook drew Les Thornton
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Brown
Adrian Street beat Bob Russell
Att: 5,676

7/13/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker
Handicap match
Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze COR
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham COR
Scott McGhee & Mike Graham beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad dq
Bobby Duncum beat Les Thornton
Brad Armstong beat Adrian Street

7/19/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Zambuie Express beat Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan dq
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass dq
Barry Windham & Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street & Miss Linda
Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker dq
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat Raul Mata

7/20/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca Sr beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham & Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street & Miss Linda
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Graham
Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton & Angelo Mosca Jr beat Ox Baker & Shotgun Willie
Att: 5,543

7/22/83 Daytona Beach, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs Elijah Akeem
Mike Graham vs Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca & Angelo Mosca Jr vs Bobby Duncum & Ox Baker
Charlie Cook vs Kevin Sullivan
Les Thornton vs Scott McGhee

7/23/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Texas Bullrope Match, Dillon must leave Florida if he loses
JJ Dillon beat Dusty Rhodes
Lights Out Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca vs Zambuie Express & Purple Haze
Jos Leduc beat Scott McGhee to win Florida Title
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong
Charlie Cook beat Ox Baker
Les Thornton beat Mr Olympia

7/24/83 Orlando   
Angelo Mosca Jr. (sub for Angelo Sr.) beat Purple Haze Mark Lewin
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton (sub Brad Armstrong) & Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum & Ox Baker
Les Thornton beat Shotgun Willie

7/26/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Two Referees, Southern Title Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass dq
Purple Haze & Elijah Akeem & Kareen Muhammad dcor Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca Sr
Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum
Jos Leduc beat Les Thornton (sub Brad Armstrong)
Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker dq
Les Thornton & Angelo Mosca Jr beat Charlie Cook & Dennis Brown

7/27/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad & Purple Haze
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham & Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum & Ox Baker
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Olympia
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Shotgun Willie

7/30/83 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Lights Out African Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem in 11:09
Canadian Death Match
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze

7/31/83 Orlando
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Angelo Mosca Jr & Angelo Mosca Sr & Blackjack Mulligan beat Purple Haze & Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc
Zambuie Express beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham to win Global tag title
Les Thornton beat Ox Baker dq
Charlie Cook beat Great Yatsu

8/3/83 Miami
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham dq when Windham tossed Race over the top rope
Lights Out match
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express
Junkyard Dog beat Ron Bass
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Purple Haze
Mil Mascaras beat Masked Texan
Jos Leduc beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Ox Baker
Charlie Cook drew Les Thornton
Att: 7,881

8/7/83 Orlando
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass dq
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc dq
Zambuie Express beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham
Purple Haze beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Mr. Olympia
Les Thornton beat Great Yatsu

8/8/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs Elijah Akeem
Southern Title Match
Ron Bass vs Barry Windham
Angelo Mosca & Mike Graham vs Purple Haze & Kareem Muhammad
Florida Champion Jos Leduc vs Scott McGhee
Charlie Cook vs Les Thornton
Angelo Mosca Jr vs Yoshiaki Yatsu

8/10/83 Miami
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass dq
Texas Death Match, Loser Leaves Town
Dusty Rhodes beat JJ Dillon  
Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca Sr
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze
Jos Leduc no contest Barry Windham
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Great Yatsu

8/15/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Dusty Rhodes
Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca vs Zambuie Express
Mike Graham vs Purple Haze
Southern Champion Ron Bass vs Scott McGhee
Jos Leduc vs Charlie Cook
Les Thornton vs Yoshiaki Yatsu

8/17/83 Sunrise, FL @ Music Theater
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Ron Bass
Texas Death Match
Barry Windham vs Jos Leduc
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Mike Graham
Angelo Mosca Sr & Angelo Mosca Jr vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Scott McGhee vs Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook vs Kareem Muhammad

8/20/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Barry Windham dq in 21:04
Angelo Mosca beat Southern Champion Ron Bass dq
Purple Haze beat Scott McGhee in 10:00
Jos Leduc beat Charlie Cook via pin in 14:40
Les Thornton drew Yoskiaki Yatsu 20:00
Att: “capacity crowd”

8/25/83 Palatka, FL @ High School
Dusty Rhodes vs Cowboy Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan vs Mr. Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca & Barry Windham vs Kevin Sullivan & The Purple Haze
Jos LeDuc vs Scott McGhee

8/27/83 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Texas Bull Rope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass
Texas Death Match for Florida Title
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham dq
Bunkhouse Match
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca Sr & Charlie Cook beat Zambuie Express & Kevin Sullivan
$1,000 Bonus Match
Charlie Cook beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Angelo Mosca Jr

8/31/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Canadian Death Match
Barry Windham vs Jos Leduc
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs Ron Bass
Zambuie Express vs Angelo Mosca & Mike Graham
Scott McGhee vs Purple Haze
Charlie Cook vs Yoshiaki Yatsu
Les Thornton vs Angelo Mosca Jr

9/4/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan vs Elijah Akeem
Canadian Death Match
Angelo Mosca vs Purple Haze
Scott McGhee vs Jos Leduc
Charlie Cook vs Kevin Sullivan
Les Thornton vs Kareem Muhammad

9/6/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out Taped Fists Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in 13:41
Lumberjack Match
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA Champion Harley Race
Global Tag Title Match
Mike Graham & Angelo Mosca Sr beat Zambuie Express dq
Southern Champion Ron Bass beat Scott McGhee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Angelo Mosca Jr

9/7/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Chain Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express dq
Lumberjack Match
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham
Mike Graham beat Ron Bass dq
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Les Thornton vs Charlie Cook
Att: 5,675

9/9/83 Daytona, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc
Ric Flair vs Mike Graham  
Scott McGhee vs Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook vs Kareem Muhammad
Plus 1 other match

9/10/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Barry Windham 2/3
Loser Leaves Town for 60 days, Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Bunkhouse Match
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca vs Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
Winner to get NWA Title shot on future card
Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
Plus three other exciting matches

9/12/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Purple Haze
Canadian Death Match
Jos Leduc vs Barry Windham
Ric Flair & Ron Bass vs Angelo Mosca & Charlie Cook
Les Thornton vs Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis vs Yoshiaki Yatsu
Angelo Mosca Jr vs Mike Fever

9/14/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
$10,000 Bounty Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Ric Flair
Angelo Mosca & Barry Windham vs Jos Leduc & Ron Bass
Mike Graham vs Kareem Muhammad
Charlie Cook vs Elijah Akeem
Mike Davis vs Yoshi Yatsu
Angelo Mosca Jr vs Sam Houston

9/17/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc via pin in 17:00 to win Florida Title
Texas Bull Rope Match
Dusty Rhodes drew Ron Bass when a simultaneous pin occurred near the 13 minute mark
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad dq
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze
Hector Guerrero beat JJ Dillon
Sam Houston beat Yoshiaki Yatsu with a rolling reverse cradle

9/20/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cage Match, Loser Leaves Town for one year
Midnight Rider beat Lucifer and unmasked him as Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham beat Southern Champion Ron Bass dq
Angelo Mosca dcor Jos Leduc
Mike Rotundo beat Purple Haze
Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero & Mike Davis
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

9/21/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass
Canadian Death Match
Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Zambuie Express when Rotundo pinned Elijah Akeem
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Big Jim Haley (sub Mr Olympia)
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever
Att: 3,864

9/28/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Combination Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass on a 3rd fall dq
1. Rhodes won 1st fall
2. Bass won 2nd fall
3. Bass was dq'ed
Barry Windham beat NWA Champion Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq
1. Windham won 1st fall
2. Race won 2nd fall
3. Race was dq'ed
$10,000 Challenge Match
Blackjack Mulligan no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Angelo Mosca & Mike Rotundo beat Jos Leduc & Elijah Akeem dq
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

9/30/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Barry Windham 2/3  
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass  
Mike Rotundo vs Jos LeDuc  
Kareem Muhammad vs Mike Davis  
Hector Guerrero vs Elijah Akeem

10/1/83 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA Champion Harley Race dcor Dusty Rhodes in 20:05
Southern Title Match
Mike Rotundo drew Ron Bass
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Global Tag Team Champions Zambuie Express dq
Jos Leduc beat Mike Graham dq
New Jersey Street fight
JJ Dillon beat Mike Davis  
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Dennis Brown
Att: “sparse crowd”

10/8/83 Daytona, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
$10,000 Bounty
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah the Butcher
Big Daddy vs Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis vs Elijah Akeem
Hector Guerrero vs Dr. X
Plus one other match

10/9/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Barry Windham 2/3
Brass Knuckles Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Kareem Muhammad  
Mike Rotundo & Big Daddy vs Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc  
Mike Davis vs Elijah Akeem  
Plus two other matches

10/11/83 Tampa, FL @ Sundome
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher & Kareem Muhammad dq
Bodyslam Match
Hulk Hogan beat Elijah Akeem
Southern Champion Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat JJ Dillon
Big Daddy & Hector Guerrero beat Dr X & Mr Olympia
Mike Davis beat Johnny Rich

10/15/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Ron Bass beat Southern Champion Mike Rotundo dq
Zambuie Express Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad beat Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes
Barry Windham beat Bobby Duncum
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark
New Jersey Street fight
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Sam Houston beat Dr X
Johnny Rich drew Hector Guerrero 15:00

10/18/83 Miami
Texas Bull Rope match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad beat Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes dq

10/28/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem  
Mike Rotundo beat JJ Dillon (sub Abdullah the Butcher)  
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis via pin  
Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai via pin  
Sam Houston drew Hector Guerrero

10/29/83 Daytona, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
$10,000 Challenge
Blackjack Mulligan vs Abdullah the Butcher
Barry Windham vs Cowboy Ron Bass
Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem vs Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
Leilani Kai vs Velvet McIntyre
Hector Guerrero vs Sam Houston

10/31/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Big Daddy won a 14 Man Battle Royal for $10,000
Brass Knuckles Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass via pin in 7:51
Southern Champion Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad via pin in 14:03
Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem dq in 14:22
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark via pin in 8:28
Mike Davis beat Dr X via pin in 15:55

11/1/83 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Big Daddy won a 15 Man Battle Royal for $20,000
Texas Bull Rope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher in 6:02
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass dq when JJ Dillon interfered
Brass Knuckles Match
Barry Windham (sub Blackjack Mulligan) beat Kareem Muhammad
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem & Jim Holliday
Mike Davis beat Jim Holliday
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston
Also In Battle Royal: Man Mountain Mark

11/5/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham vs Ron Bass
Pin The Butcher to win $10,000
Mike Rotundo vs Abdullah The Butcher
Texas Bull Rope Match
Mike Davis vs JJ Dillon
Handicap Match
Big Daddy vs Mr Olympia & Dr X
Sam Houston vs Man Mountain Mark
Hector Guerrero vs Tony DiMatto

11/12/83 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Big Daddy won a 14 Man Battle Royal by eliminating Ron Bass
Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher in 17:23
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Zambuie Express dq in 12:48
Southern Champion Mike Rotundo drew Ron Bass 30:00
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis via pin
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston via pin in 8:54

11/13/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham vs Ron Bass
Mike Graham & Mike Davis vs One Man Gang & Kareem Muhammad
Big Daddy vs JJ Dillon
Sam Houston vs Dr X

11/15/83 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Mike Rotundo

11/16/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mike Rotundo dq when Mike tossed Race over the top rope in 22:12
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat One Man Gang & Elijah Akeem & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ron Bass beat Mike Graham in 9:57
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark in 5:05
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston
Att: 3,805

11/18/83 Daytona Beach, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Barry Windham
Southern Champion Mike Rotundo vs Ron Bass
Plus three other matches

11/19/83 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Cage Match
Brass Knuckles Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Ron Bass dq in 19:10
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Zambuie Express
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
10 minutes vs $5,000
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon in less than 10 minutes
Hector Guerrero & Sam Houston beat Dr X & Mr Olympia

11/23/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Taped Fists Inside Steel Cage
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express
Bunkhouse Match
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo to win Southern Title
One Man Gang & Ernie Ladd beat Mike Graham & Mike Davis
Mike Graham (sub Big Daddy) beat James J Dillon
Little Bo Diddley beat Cowboy Lang
Hector Guerrero beat Dr X
Att: 2,276

11/28/83 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs One Man Gang
Combination Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham vs Zambuie Express Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis vs Hector Guerrero
Sam Houston vs Man Mountain Mark
Mike Fever vs Mr Olympia

11/30/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express 2-0
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang dq
Southern Champion Ron Bass beat Mike Graham COR
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero dq
Sam Houston beat JJ Dillon & Jim Holliday
Dennis Brown beat Mike Fever

12/1/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
US Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammed
Southern Champion Ron Bass drew Mike Rotundo
One Man Gang beat Denny Brown (sub Big Daddy)  
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero

12/7/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo dq when Mike Graham interfered
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat Zambuie Express
Florida Junior Champion Tournament Match
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Anthony Charles beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark
Att: 3,678

12/14/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang dq when Ron Bass interfered
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Wayne beat Road Warriors when Brett pinned Animal in 16:03
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Mike Davis beat Kareem Muhammad
Elijah Akeem beat Anthony Charles
Dennis Brown drew Hector Guerrero
Att: 3,612

12/16/83 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Texas Bullrope Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in 8:10
Mike Rotundo won tournament for Florida title over Mike Graham, Kendo Nagasaki, Greg Valentine and One Man Gang
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Wayne beat Road Warriors
Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Davis & Anthony Charles
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

12/28/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Florida Champion Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang dq when JJ Dillon interfered
Yellow Dog no contest Ron Bass
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat Zambuie Express when Graham pinned Kareem Muhammad
Florida Junior Tournament Match
Dennis Brown drew Hector Guerrero
Black Bart beat Mike Fever
Anthony Charles beat Man Mountain Mark
Att: 3,446



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 01:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/84 Orlando
Blackjack Mulligan & Yellow Dog drew One Man Gang & Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Mike Davis beat Inferno II
Hector Guerrero beat Denny Brown
Inferno I beat Anthony Charles

1/2/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Chain match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang via pin in 6:20
Yellow Dog dcor Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki dq in 19:35
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown via pin
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon via pin in 12:05
Black Bart beat Anthony Charles via pin in 8:47

1/4/84 Miami Beach, FL @ City Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Yellow Dog ddq Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Graham beat JJ Dillon
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Anthony Charles beat Man Mountain Mark
Att: 3,452

1/5/84 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Chain Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Black Bart dq
Fla. Jr. Title
Hector Guerrero drew Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
Anthony Charles beat Inferno I

1/8/84 Orlando
Death match
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart & Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Dennis Brown beat Inferno 1

1/9/84 West Palm Beach
Death match
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang dq
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki
Black Bart beat Anthony Charles
Billy Jack beat Inferno I
Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero

1/10/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Texas Death Match
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass
Chain match
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang via pin in 5:00
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
Billy Jack beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis beat The Infernos

1/14/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Lights Out Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan
Dog Collar Match
Yellow Dog vs Ron Bass
Brass Knuckles Match
One Man Gang vs Blackjack Mulligan
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis vs Kendo Nagasaki & JJ Dillon
The Infernos vs Dennis Brown & Anthony Charles

1/15/84 Orlando
Billy Jack beat One Man Gang dq
Mike Rotundo drew NWA Champion Ric Flair
Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero
Kharma beat Mike Davis
Bunkhouse match
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Black Bart beat Anthony Charles.

1/17/84 St. Augustine
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Yellow Dog & Billy Jack beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo COR
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles

1/23/84 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes & Yellow Dog & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & Kharma & Kevin Sullivan
Billy Jack beat One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Graham beat Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Black Bart
Joe Lightfoot beat Anthony Charles

1/24/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Kharma beat Dusty Rhodes dq in 6:42
Dog Collar Match
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass via pin
Kendo Stick match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kendo Nagasaki & JJ Dillon
Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham beat One Man Gang & Black Bart & Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Inferno I
Joe Lightfoot beat Mr. Olympia

1/25/84 Miami, FL @ Killain Sr High School
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Billy Jack & Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass & Black Bart when Yellow Dog pinned Bart
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki on a 3rd fall dq
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Chief Joe Lightfoot drew Hector Guerrero
Kharma beat Anthony Charles

2/1/84 Hollywood, FL
Bunkhouse Match
Yellow Dog no contest Ron Bass
Billy Jack beat Kharma
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
One Man Gang & Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
Jim Duggan beat Anthony Charles
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown

2/6/84 West Palm Beach
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat Kharma & Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
Jim Duggan beat Joe Lightfoot
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Penny Mitchell & Despina Montagues beat Lei Lani Kai & Judy Martin.

2/7/84 Tampa
Billy Jack & Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma & Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang dq
Yellow Dog beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis
Penny Mitchell & Despina Montagus beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Jim Duggan beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles

2/8/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Mask vs Saddle
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass
Death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Chain match
One Man Gang beat Mike Rotundo
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bunkhouse match
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Penny Mitchell & Despina Montagus beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Jim Duggan beat Joe Lightfoot  
Att: 4,652

2/10/84 Wildwood, FL @ High School
Dusty Rhodes vs Kharma
Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo vs Cowboy Ron Bass & Black Bart
Florida Champion Kendo Nagasaki vs Mike Davis
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Hacksaw Duggan
Leilani Kai & Judy Martin vs Penny Mitchell & Despina Mantagus
Dennis Brown vs Hector Guerrero

2/12/84 Orlando
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kharma dq
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham COR
Texas Bunkhouse match
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
Jim Duggan & One Man Gang beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot
Penny Mitchell & Despina Montague beat Judy Martin & LeiLani Kai
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown

2/13/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Mike Rotundo 60:00
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma via pin
Joe Lightfoot & Barry Windham & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ron Bass & Black Bart & Jim Duggan
Mike Davis beat One Man Gang dq in 3:28
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown via pin in 4:56
Les Thornton beat Hector Guerrero via pin in 12:38

2/14/84 Tampa
Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Black Bart to win US tag belts
Jim Duggan beat Ron Sexton
Joe Lightfoot beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Mike Davis drew Les Thornton
Barry Windham beat Marvin Turner
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Allen   
Kharma & One Man Gang beat Mike Fever & Dennis Brown
Kevin Sullivan beat Bill Snyder
One Man Gang beat Tony Dimato
Black Bart beat Ron Sexton
Mike Rotundo beat Marvin Turner

2/15/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham dq
Texas Tornado match
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Graham & Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis beat One Man Gang & Black Bart & Jim Duggan
Les Thornton beat Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown beat Anthony Charles
Att: 4,937

2/16/84 Ocala
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ron Bass & Black Bart dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma dq
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Les Thornton beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Jim Duggan & One Man Gang beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot

2/18/84 Sarasota
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Billy Jack Haynes beat Black Bart
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
One Man Gang beat Anthony Charles
taped fist match
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot
Kharma & Jim Duggan beat Dennis Brown & Mike Davis
Les Thornton beat Hector Guerrero

2/19/84 Orlando
Mike Rotundo drew NWA Champion Ric Flair
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma
Billy Jack Haynes & Barry Windham beat Black Bart & Ron Bass dq
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang COR
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis

2/20/84 West Palm Beach
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki & Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang
Jim Duggan & Black Bart drew Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis
Kharma beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Allen  

2/26/84 Orlando
lights out Texas Death Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Billy Jack drew Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart & Ron Bass dq
Dennis Brown beat Hector Guerrero
One Man Gang beat Joe Lightfoot
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis

2/27/84 Ft. Pierce
Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Black Bart & Ron Bass drew Barry Windham & Billy Jack
One Man Gang beat Anthony Charles
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Jim Duggan beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown  
Mike Davis beat Kharma dq

3/3/84 Jacksonville
Lights Out, First Blood match
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Jim Duggan & Kharma
Kendo Stick match
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Dog Collar Chain match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis beat Black Bart & One Man Gang
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Anthony Charles beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Inferno I

3/4/84 Orlando
First Blood Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Duggan
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo beat Kharma & Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
One Man Gang drew Joe Lightfoot

3/6/84 Tampa
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer & Jim Duggan
Billy Jack Haynes drew Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart & Ron Bass dq
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot drew Hector Guerrero
Kharma beat Mike Brown

3/7/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
First Blood Match
Jim Duggan beat Dusty Rhodes
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat One Man Gang & Buzz Sawyer
Billy Jack Haynes drew Kendo Nagasaki
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
Joe Lightfoot beat Kharma dq
Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown

3/9/84 Plant City, FL @ Hillsborough County Fair
Dusty Rhodes vs One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo vs Ron Bass
Billy Jack vs Black Bart
Barry Windham vs Kharma
Plus one more bout

3/11/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
First Blood, Bullrope match
Jim Duggan beat Dusty Rhodes then Rhodes had a five minute match with Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham & Billy Jack beat Black Bart & Ron Bass dq in 15:27
Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer dq
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang with a rolling reverse cradle in 8:55
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot when Chavo pinned Davis in 11:54
Kharma beat Dennis Brown in 6:39
Att: “near capacity crowd”  

3/11/84 Orlando
Elimination match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham & Billy Jack beat Ron Bass & Jim Duggan & Kendo Nagasaki
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
One Man Gang beat Terry Allen
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham COR
Joe Lightfoot beat Kharma dq
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

3/12/84 West Palm Beach
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Ron Bass & Black Bart drew Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Mike Allen & Dennis Brown
Kharma beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Davis beat Jim Duggan COR

3/14/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Death Match, Lumberjack Rules, One Fall
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in 7:10
Falls Count Anywhere
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki 13:29
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham via pin
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass & Black Bart to win US Tag Title when Windham used a sunset flip to pin Bass
One Man Gang drew Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis & Denny Brown 13:10
Att: “sellout crowd of 5,255”

3/16/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan  
Mike Graham vs Buzz Sawyer  
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack vs Ron Bass & Black Bart & Kendo Nagasaki  
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Jim Duggan  
Mike Davis & Denny Brown vs Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero

3/18/84 Orlando
Lights Out Kendo Stick match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bunkhouse match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang & Jim Duggan & Kharma
Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Allen

3/20/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Cage match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki via pin in 12:09
Loser Leaves Town First Blood match
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Duggan in 5:12
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Kharma & Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart dq
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown

3/21/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Cage match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki
First Blood loser leaves town
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Duggan
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer & Kharma
One Man Gang beat Mike Rotundo dq
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot & Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat Kharma dq
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang dq

3/25/84 Orlando
Handicap match
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat JJ Dillon & Kendo Nagasaki & Kevin Sullivan
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang dq
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Mike Davis beat Kharma dq
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Dennis Brown

3/26/84 West Palm Beach
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Jack COR
Lumberjack Match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
One Man Gang & Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis
Kharma beat Dennis Brown

3/28/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Davis
Mike Graham beat Kharma
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang & Black Bart
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Brown
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot

3/30/84 Key West
Barry Windham won battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Lights Out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma
Lumberjack Match
Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Street Fight
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart dq   

3/31/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Cage Match
Midnight Rider (Rhodes) beat Midnight Rider (Kharma)
Cage Match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki to win Florida Title
Lights Out Bunkhouse Match
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis 2/3
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
One Man Gang beat Big Daddy
Dennis Brown beat JJ Dillon    

4/1/84 Orlando
Lights Out, Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Buzz Sawyer
Taped Fist, Falls Count Anywhere Match
Black Bart beat Barry Windham
Lumberjack Match
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Billy Jack beat One Man Gang
Kharma beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown

4/2/84 West Palm Beach
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Dog Collar Match
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Brass Knuckles Match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki & One Man Gang
Kharma drew Mike Davis

4/4/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Loser Must Unmask
Midnight Rider beat Midnight Rider
Dog Collar Match
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang & Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Jack beat Black Bart
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat JJ Dillon

4/6/84 Daytona, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
If Dusty wins, he gets 5 minutes against Kevin Sullivan
Dusty Rhodes vs Kharma
Billy Jack vs Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham vs Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan & One Man Gang
Plus two more bouts

4/8/84 Orlando
Lights Out Cage match
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Bunkhouse match
Mike Graham & Andre The Giant beat Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Strap match
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang
Mike Davis beat Black Bart
Kharma beat Dennis Brown   

4/9/84 West Palm Beach
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham dq
Bunkhouse match
Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma & Kevin Sullivan
Taped Fist Texas Death Match
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham
Florida Champion Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis beat One Man Gang
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

4/10/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Lights Out Bunkhouse match
Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer in 6:00
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack dq
US Tag Team Champions Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo ddq Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis (sub Mike Graham) beat Kharma
Strap Match
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang
Mike Davis drew Kendo Nagasaki
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

4/11/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Lights Out Handicap match
Andre The Giant & Mike Rotundo beat Kharma & One Man Gang & Kevin Sullivan
Lights Out Cage match
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Brass Knuckles Taped fist match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Billy Jack drew Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero dq
Joe Lightfoot beat JJ Dillon
Dennis Brown beat Inferno I  
Att: 5,201

4/12/84 Homestead, FL
Andre The Giant won battle royal
non title Texas Death bunkhouse match
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair
Andre The Giant beat One Man Gang
Brass Knuckles match
Black Bart beat Barry Windham
Joe Lightfoot drew Hector Guerrero
Mike Rotundo beat Kharma  

4/13/84 Jacksonville, FL
Andre The Giant won a 2 ring battle royal
Midnight Riders beat Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
Kendo Stick Match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Texas Death Match
Buzz Sawyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo drew Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat One Mang Gang
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown  

4/14/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan  
Andre the Giant vs One Man Gang
Gang didn't work this match because of leg injury earlier on TV.    
Mike Graham vs Buzz Sawyer  
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Kharma  
Mike Davis vs JJ Dillon

4/15/84 Orlando, FL
Dusty Rhodes won a two ring battle royal
Texas Bullrope match
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes
Billy Jack drew Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis beat Chavo Guerrero & Kendo Nagasaki
Joe Lightfoot beat Kharma
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Brown
Joe Lightfoot beat Mike Allen

4/18/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant vs Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo dcor Ron Bass & Black Bart
Florida Champion Billy Jack beat Kharma
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis (sub Mike Graham)
Mike Davis drew Original Destroyer
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown

4/20/84 West Palm Beach
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer
Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang & Kendo Nagasaki
Brass knuckles match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Joe Lightfoot
Kharma drew Mike Davis

4/20/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Adrian Street beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Kamikaze Death Match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Kendo Stick Match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Joe Lightfoot (sub Mike Graham) & Mike Rotundo drew Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Brass Knuckles Champion Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Kharma beat Denny Brown

4/21/84 Fort Lauderdale
Cage Match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ron Bass dcor Barry Windham
Lumberjack Match
Mike Davis beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot drew Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Big Daddy beat Black Bart dq
Kharma beat Dennis Brown   

4/22/84 Orlando
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Buzz Sawyer dq
Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Allen
Kharma beat Mike Fever

4/24/84 Tampa
Barry Windham won 2 ring battle royal
Bullrope Match
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Billy Graham dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Fever
Kharma beat Dennis Brown

4/25/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham to win US tag title
Mike Davis beat Billy Graham dq
Joe Lightfoot beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Mike Allen
Big Daddy beat Inferno I

4/28/84 Sarasota
Cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero dq
Indian Strap match
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Graham beat Mike Allen
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat JJ Dillon

4/29/84 Orlando
Midnight Rider (Rhodes) beat Midnight Rider (Kharma)
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Indian Strap match
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown
Billy Graham beat Mike Fever
Mike Davis beat Inferno I

5/2/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham (sub Kharma) dq
Kamikaze Death Match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Black Bart beat Mike Rotundo
Joe Lightfoot beat Billy Graham dq
Mike Davis beat Mike ? (sub Kendo Nagasaki)
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever

5/5/84 St. Petersburg
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart to win brass knuckles title
Loser Leaves town
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze
Ron Bass drew Billy Jack
Barry Windham beat Billy Graham dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Graham beat JJ Dillon
Dennis Brown beat Inferno I
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot dq

5/6/84 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Haze loses fall & has to leave town
Kamikaze Death match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Billy Jack beat Black Bart dq
Lumberjack match
Mike Rotundo beat Chavo Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Billy Graham dq
Mike Davis beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever

5/8/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze when Rhodes pinned Haze in 10:04
Florida Champion Billy Jack Haynes beat Ron Bass dq in 16:00
Lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat Inferno I

5/9/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Loser Leaves Town
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in 14 seconds
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Mike Graham & Mike Rotunda beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero 2/3
No dq Match
Billy Graham beat Joe Lightfoot
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis
$2,000 Bonus Match
Dennis Brown beat Mike Fever
Att: 4,545

5/10/84 Avon Park
Billy Graham beat Mike Fever

5/13/84 Ocala
NWA Champion Kerry Von Erich drew Mike Rotundo
Billy Graham vs Mike Davis
Ron Bass & Black Bart vs. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
Billy Jack vs Molokai
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown vs Kevin Sullivan
Mike Fever vs Mike Allen

5/13/84 Orlando
NWA Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Superstar Billy Graham
Lights Out Hangmans Noose Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo drew Ron Bass & Black Bart
Billy Jack beat Molokia dq
Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Dennis Brown drew Mike Fever

5/14/84 Fort Myers
NWA Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Billy Graham
Lights Out Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan
Southern Title Match
Cowboy Ron Bass vs Barry Windham
Florida Title Match
Billy Jack vs Black Bart
Fla. Jr. Title Match
Hector Guerrero vs Chief Joe Lightfoot
Mike Davis vs Molokai
Dennis Brown vs Inferno I

5/15/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Superstar Billy Graham dq
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Ron Bass & Black Bart dq
Florida Champion Billy Jack beat Molokai
Mike Rotundo beat Kevin Sullivan
Fla. Jr. Title
Hector Guerrero drew Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat Dennis Brown
Dennis Brown (sub Mike Allen) beat Mike Fever

5/17/84 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Kerry Von Erich vs Black Bart
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs Ron Bass & Superstar Billy Graham
Billy Jack vs Molokai
Mike Davis vs Hector Guerrero

5/18/84 Lake City
NWA Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Billy Graham
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan
Texas Bullrope Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs Black Bart
Mike Rotundo & Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Molokai & Hector Guerrero

5/19/84 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
NWA Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Ron Bass dq in 16:10 when Bass tossed Kerry over the top rope
Hangman's noose match
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Molokai & Kevin Sullivan dq
$1,000 Arm Wrestling Contest
Barry Windham beat Billy Graham dq
Florida Champion Billy Jack beat Black Bart
Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot drew Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat Inferno II

5/20/84 Orlando
Cage Match
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
Blackjack Mulligan beat Superstar Billy Graham
Billy Jack beat Molokai
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Mike Davis drew Hector Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Jerry Grey

5/21/84 West Palm Beach
Billy Jack Haynes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero
Molokai beat Mike Fever

5/23/84 Sunrise, FL @ Music Theater
Lumberjack Match
Junkyard Dog vs Superstar Billy Graham
No dq Match
Ron Bass & Black Bart vs Barry Windham & Mike Rotunda
Florida Champion Billy Jack vs Kevin Sullivan
Mike Davis & Mike Graham vs Molokai & Hector Guerrero

5/23/84 Ft. Lauderdale
Lumberjack match
Junkyard Dog beat Billy Graham
Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass & Black Bart drew Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham
Mike Graham & Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero & Molokai
Big Daddy beat Inferno I
Jerry Grey beat Dennis Brown

5/26/84 Sarasota
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Chavo Guerrero dq
Molokai beat Dennis Brown

5/27/84 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Billy Graham & One Man Gang
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Ron Bass COR
Mike Graham & Joe Lightfoot & Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart & Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Molokai COR
Dennis Brown drew Jerry Grey

5/28/84 West Palm Beach
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan drew Kevin Sullivan & Ron Bass
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham dq
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang dq
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Black Bart beat David Sierra
Jerry Grey drew Mike Davis

5/29/84 Tampa
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham dq
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham beat Black Bart & Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan
Molokai beat Joe Lightfoot
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & David Sierra
Jerry Grey beat Mike Fever

5/30/83 Miami
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Mike Rotundo to win Southern Title

5/30/84 Ft. Lauderdale
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham dq
Brass Knuckles Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart
Ron Bass & One Man Gang beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Davis drew Hector Guerrero
Molokai beat Dennis Brown

6/1/84 Inverness, FL @ Fairgrounds Auditorium
Billy Jack vs Superstar Billy Graham
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Southern Champion Ron Bass vs Joe Lightfoot
Black Bart vs Mike Davis
One Man Gang vs Dennis Brown

6/2/84 St. Petersburg
Bunkhouse match
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang
Bunkhouse match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Mike Rotundo drew Ron Bass
Billy Jack Haynes beat Molokai
Mike Graham beat Billy Graham dq
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat Jerry Grey

6/3/84 Orlando
One Man Gang beat Dusty Rhodes
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack Haynes
Junkyard Dog & Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass & Black Bart & Molokai
Mike Davis drew Hector Guerrero
Mike Rotundo drew Molokai

6/4/84 West Palm Beach
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan & Junkyard Dog beat Ron Bass & Black Bart & One Man Gang
Lumberjack Match
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack Haynes
Joe Lightfoot beat Jerry Grey
Mike Davis beat Kevin Sullivan forfeit
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Guerrero Brothers forfeit

6/9/84 Jacksonville
Cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack Haynes
Bullrope match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo
Kevin Sullivan & Black Bart beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Inferno I
Dennis Brown beat Jerry Grey  

6/10/84 Orlando
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack Haynes
Lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
Ron Bass & One Man Gang beat Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot
Dick Slater beat Dennis Brown
One Man Gang beat Bill Snyder & Mike Fever
Jerry Grey beat Raul Mata

6/12/84 Tampa
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass & Black Bart & Angelo Mosca Sr beat Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham & Joe Lightfoot
Dick Slater beat Mike Davis
One Man Gang beat Jerry Grey
Hector Guerrero drew Dennis Brown

6/16/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Walking Tall Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Billy Jack dcor Superstar Billy Graham
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo drew Angelo Mosca Sr
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Denny Brown & Joe Lightfoot

6/17/84 Orlando, FL
lights out lumberjack stick walking tall match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater dq
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack beat Angelo Mosca Sr & Billy Graham dq
Mike Graham beat Chavo Guerrero
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown
Raul Mata drew Jerry Grey

6/18/84 West Palm Beach, FL
Barbed Wire Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack beat One Man Gang & Billy Graham
Barry Windham drew Dick Slater
Joe Lightfoot drew Hector Guerrero
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

6/20/84 Miami, FL
Barbed Wire Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Graham drew Chavo Guerrero
Billy Jack Haynes beat Jerry Grey
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis

6/23/84 Sarasota
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham & One Man Gang
Barbed Wire match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham dcor Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo drew Angelo Mosca Sr
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Raul Mata & Dennis Brown

6/24/84 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes drew NWA Champion Ric Flair
Lumberjack Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham dq
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Graham & Joe Lightfoot
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis
Brass Knuckles Match
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown

6/25/84 West Palm Beach
Dusty Rhodes drew NWA Champion Ric Flair
Cage match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack Haynes beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
Dick Slater beat Mike Graham
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Big Daddy & Mike Fever
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre drew Judy Martin & Peggy Lee

6/26/84 Tampa
Barry Windham drew NWA Champion Ric Flair
Barbed Wire match
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & One Man Gang
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart
Dick Slater & Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot
Princess Victoria & Velvel McIntyre beat Judy Martin & Peggy Lee

6/27/84 Punta Gorda
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Mike Rotundo
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham dq
Ron Bass beat Joe Lightfoot
Dick Slater beat Mike Graham
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Judy Martin & Peggy Lee

6/28/84 Ocala, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes dq
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang & Billy Graham
Barry Windham drew Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo drew Angelo Mosca
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Judy Martin & Peggy Lee
Hector & Chavo Guerrero beat Big Daddy & Mike Fever

6/29/84 Daytona Beach, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
Bunkhouse Match
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Barry Windham vs Dick Slater
Blackjack Mulligan vs Angelo Mosca
Mike Rotundo vs Ron Bass
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre vs Judy Martin & Peggy Lee
Plus one other match

6/30/84 Miami, FL @ Orange Bowl
Non Title Lord of the Rings Match
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair to win ring & $100,000
Hangman’s Noose Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Road Warriors
$50,000 Full Nelson Submission Match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham
Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant & Junkyard Dog beat Ron Bass & Black Bart & Angelo Mosca Sr
Dick Slater beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Graham beat Chavo Guerrero
Jerry Lawler beat One Man Gang
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Velvet McIntyre & Princess Victoria beat Judy Martin & Peggy Lee
Att 10,000

7/1/84 Orlando
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Death match
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham
Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Graham beat Black Bart
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Raul Mata
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown

7/2/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Walking Tall Cage Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Barry Windham beat Billy Graham dq
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater
Southern Champion Angelo Mosca Sr beat Mike Rotundo
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Scott McGhee
Black Bart beat Jerry Grey

7/3/84 Tampa
Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot
Bunkhouse match
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack beat Ron Bass & Black Bart dq
Scott McGhee beat One Man Gang
Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Jerry Grey

7/4/84 Sunrise, FL @ Music Theater
Lumberjack Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Kevin Sullivan
Dusty Rhodes & Joe Lightfoot vs One Man Gang & Ron Bass
Florida Champion Billy Jack vs Superstar Billy Graham
Mike Rotundo vs Angelo Mosca 2/3
Barry Windham vs Dick Slater
Mike Graham vs Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown vs Chavo Guerrero
Big Daddy vs Black Bart

7/7/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Hangman's noose match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Texas Death match
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham dq
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Barry Windham
Southern Champion Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo
Scott McGhee beat Chavo Guerrero
Mike Graham & Joe Lighfoot beat Black Bart & Ron Bass
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown

7/8/84 Orlando FL
I Quit match
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack
Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Scott McGhee beat Black Bart
Handicap Match
One Man Gang beat Raul Mata & Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Breakdancers

7/9/84 West Palm Beach
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack
Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan beat Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Breakdancers beat Inferno I & Raul Mata
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown

7/10/84 Tampa
Elimination match
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot beat Kevin Sullivan & Black Bart & Ron Bass
Florida Champion Billy Graham beat Billy Jack Haynes dq
Mike Graham beat Angelo Mosca Sr dq
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero drew Breakdancers
Scott McGhee beat Jerry Grey
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown

7/11/84 Fort Lauderdale
Death match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang
Angelo Mosca & Ron Bass beat Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot
Billy Graham beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Scott McGhee beat Black Bart dq
Breakdancers beat Inferno I & Mr. Olympia

7/15/84 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes & One Man Gang beat Billy Graham & Ron Bass
Bunkhouse Match
Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot & Blackjack Mulligan
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
Billy Jack Haynes beat Black Bart
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Breakdancers beat Inferno I & Raul Mata

7/16/84 West Palm Beach
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero drew Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack Haynes
Ron Bass drew One Man Gang
Mike Graham beat Angelo Mosca dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Brickhouse Brown beat Shotgun Willie

7/18/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass dq
Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca & Black Bart
Barry Windham drew Kevin Sullivan
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Breakdancers beat Shotgun Willie & Jerry Grey

7/21/84 Fort Lauderdale
Dusty Rhodes & One Man Gang beat Billy Graham & Ron Bass
Lumberjack match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat The Saint & Inferno II
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sulilvan dq
Billy Jack beat Black Bart
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Scott McGhee beat Denny Brown
Brickhouse Brown beat Inferno I

7/22/84 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham dq
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang drew Angelo Mosca & Ron Bass
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Billy Jack
Scott McGhee beat Black Bart
Breakdancers beat Shotgun Willie & Inferno 1
The Saint beat Denny Brown

7/24/84 Tampa, FL
Referee Coach John Heath
Dusty Rhodes beat Florida Champion Billy Graham dq in 9:08 when Mike Davis interfered
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan beat Blackjack Mulligan
Billy Jack & Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero dq
Mike Davis beat Joe Lightfoot
Scott McGhee drew The Saint
The Breakdancers beat Dennis Brown & Mike Fever

7/25/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot
Billy Jack beat The Saint
Mike Rotundo & Scott McGhee beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Brickhouse Brown
Johnny Colon beat Shotgun Willie

7/28/84 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass via pin after a splash
Billy Jack beat Florida Champion Billy Graham dq
Bunkhouse Match
Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca & Black Bart when Mulligan pinned Bart in 5:24
Scott McGhee beat The Saint by reverse decision
Mike Davis as The Dream beat Mike Rotundo in 11:15
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat The Break Dancers in 11:49
Dennis Brown beat Mike Fever in 12:09

7/29/84 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Chain Match
One Man Gang vs Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Florida Title Title
Superstar Billy Graham vs Billy Jack
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs The Dream
The Break Dancers vs Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Scott McGhee vs The Saint

7/30/84 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Kevin Sullivan & Ron Bass beat Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang
Dory Funk Jr beat Billy Jack
Scott McGhee beat Billy Graham
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Mike Rotundo & Scott McGhee
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
The Dream beat Breakdancer II
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown
Breakdancer I beat Shotgun Willie

8/1/84 Miami
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack dq
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang beat Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee beat Billy Graham
Dory Funk Jr drew Mike Graham
The Saint beat Mike Rotundo
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot & Scott McGhee

8/4/84 Lakeland
NWA champ Ric Flair beat Billy Graham

8/8/84 Miami
Bar Room Tangle
Billy Jack & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham
Scott McGhee beat Ron Bass
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Breakdancers
One Man Gang beat Black Bart
Mike Davis beat Dennis Brown

8/11/84 Fort Pierce, FL @ St Lucie Civic Center
Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs Barry Windham & Billy Jack
Dory Funk Jr & The Saint vs The Breakdancers

8/15/84 Fort Lauderdale
Chain match
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Cage match
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
Scott McGhee & Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe beat Johnny Colon & Mike Allen
The Saint beat Jesse Barr   

8/19/84 Orlando
Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham beat Billy Jack & Mike Graham
Hector & Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Joe Lightfoot
Pez Whatley drew Jim Neidhart
Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe beat Breakdancers

8/24/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Bunkhouse Match
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan & Superstar Billy Graham
1 Fall Death Match
Billy Jack vs The Saint
Pistol Pez Whatley vs Dick Slater
Scott McGhee vs Buck Robley
Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe vs Chief Joe Lightfoot & Larry Hamilton
Southern Champion Jim Neidhart vs Mike Allen
John King vs The Dream

8/25/84 Sarasota
Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart to win Southern Title

8/26/84 Orlando
Cage match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Pez Whatley & Mike Graham drew Jim Neidhart & Texas Outlaw
Bugsy McGraw beat Mike Davis

8/29/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Billy Jack & Mike Graham beat Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan dq
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Pez Whatley & Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater & Mike Davis
One Man Gang beat Jim Neidhart
Buck Robley beat Larry Hamilton
Joe Lightfoot & Jesse Barr beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe
Mike Allen beat John King

9/1/84 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley & Mike Graham beat Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk Jr beat Billy Jack
One Man Gang & Bugsy McGraw beat Oliver Humperdink & The Saint
Scott McGhee beat Texas Outlaw
Rock & Roll Express Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Hollywood Blondes Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe

9/4/84 Fort Myers
Bunkhouse Match
Kevin Sullivan & Superstar Graham vs Pez Whatley & Mike Graham
Billy Jack vs Dory Funk Jr
Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang & Bugsy McGraw vs Texas Outlaw & Jim Neidhardt & The Saint
Florida Champion Scott McGhee vs Buck Robley
Jesse Barr vs The Dream
Larry Hamilton vs Joe Lightfoot

9/5/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Blackjack Mulligan & Pez Whatley vs Superstar Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk Jr vs Billy Jack
Bugsy McGraw & One Man Gang vs Texas Outlaw & Jim Neidhart
Death Match
The Saint vs Scott McGhee
Larry Hamilton vs The Dream
Hollywood Blondes vs Jesse Barr & Mike Graham
Buck Robley vs John King

9/14/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Bunkhouse Match
Kevin Sullivan & Buck Robley vs Bugsy McGraw & One Man Gang
Billy Jack vs The Saint
Florida Champion Scott McGhee vs Jim Neidhart
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton vs Hollywood Blondes
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Khrusher Khruschchev

9/15/84 Tallahassee
Bunkhouse Match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley & One Man Gang beat Buck Robley & Krusher Khruschev
Scott McGhee beat Jim Neidhart
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Larry Hamilton beat John King

9/17/84 West Palm Beach, FL
Hangman’s Noose Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Pez Whatley
Dory Funk Jr & Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack & Mike Graham
One Man Gang beat Dick Slater
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Jim Neidhart beat John King
Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Lightfoot
Krusher Khruschev beat Mike Allen

9/22/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes COR
Rock & Roll Express beat Road Warriors or Koloffs
Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Graham ddq Dory Funk Jr & Jesse Barr
Scott McGhee beat Dick Slater
One Man Gang beat The Saint
One Man Gang beat Oliver Humperdink
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan
Att: 8,000

9/23/84 Sarasota, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan
Rock & Roll Express beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe
Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart
Dory Funk Jr & Jesse Barr beat Mike Graham & Pez Whatley
Scott McGhee drew Dick Slater
The Saint beat Larry Hamilton

9/25/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Jack Haynes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq in 31:09 when Flair tossed Billy Jack over the top rope
Dory Funk Jr & Jesse Barr ddq Harley Race & Mike Graham
Prince of Darkness Death Match
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Dick Slater dq
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat The Saint & Buck Robley
Rock & Roll Express beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe
Khrusher Khrushchev & Jim Neidhart beat Raul Mata & John King
Larry Hamilton beat Joe Lightfoot

9/26/84 Gainesville, FL @ O'Connell Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack dq
Dory Funk Jr & Jesse Barr beat Harley Race & Mike Graham
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Scott McGhee drew The Saint
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe
Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart
Dick Slater beat Larry Hamilton

9/27/84 Jacksonville, FL
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk Jr & Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack & Mike Graham
Pez Whatley beat Dick Slater
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe
Khrusher Khruschev beat Joe Lightfoot
Angelo Mosca Jr drew Jim Neidhart
Buck Robley beat John King

9/30/84 Orlando, FL
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee drew Jesse Barr
Billy Jack beat Jimmy Garvin
Dory Funk Jr & Dick Slater beat Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton dq
Chavo Guerrero beat Ken Timbs
The Saint & Jim Neidhart & Khrusher Khrushchev beat Jay Youngblood & Joe Lightfoot & Angelo Mosca Jr

10/1/84 West Palm Beach
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack
Billy Graham & One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan & The Saint
Scott McGhee drew Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Buck Robley beat Hector Guerrero
Jay Youngblood & Angelo Mosca beat Hollywood Blondes

10/2/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan dq in 4:23
Florida Champion Scott McGhee drew Dory Funk Jr 60:00
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Khrusher Khruschchev & Jim Neidhart
Dick Slater dcor Jay Youngblood
Hector Guerrero & Angelo Mosca Jr beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe

10/3/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee & Mike Graham & Angelo Mosca Jr beat Dory Funk Jr & Jesse Barr & Buck Robley
Jay Youngblood beat The Saint
Hector Guerrero & One Man Gang beat Dusty Wolfe & Ken Timbs
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Jim Neidhart & Khrusher Khruschchev
Buck Robley beat Joe Lightfoot
Att: 3,159

10/3/84 Tampa
Krusher Khrushev & Jim Neidhart won US tag titles from Hector Guerrero & Coco Samoa, (Chavo Guerrero walked out.)

10/7/84 Orlando
One Man Gang beat Buck Robley
Jay Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan
Krusher Khruschev beat Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham & Scott McGhee beat Dory Funk Jr & Jesse Barr COR
Jay Youngblood beat The Saint
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Dusty Wolfe & Ken Timbs

10/9/84 Tampa
Bar room brawl
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk Jr & Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham
Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton & Carlos Colon beat The Saint & Krusher Khrushev & Buck Robley

10/10/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Bar Room Brawl
Superstar Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk Jr beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Scott McGhee beat Jesse Barr via pin
Elimination Match
Carlos Colon & Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton beat Buck Robley & The Saint & Khrusher Khrushev when Whatley emerged as the sole survivor
One Man Gang beat Red Demon
Coco Samoa & Joe Lightfoot beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe
Att: 2,888

10/12/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Kevin Sullivan vs Superstar Billy Graham  
Jesse Barr & Dory Funk Jr & Dick Slater vs Mike Graham & Scott McGhee & Billy Jack  
Krusher Khruschev vs Pez Whatley  
The Saint vs Jay Youngblood  
One Man Gang vs Jim Neidhart  
Angelo Mosca Jr vs Chief Joe Lightfoot

10/13/84 Tampa
Krusher Kruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Guerrero Brothers to win US tag title

10/14/84 Orlando
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Dory Funk Jr beat Superstar Billy Graham dq
Pez Whatley beat The Saint
Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev beat One Man Gang & Larry Hamilton
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Buck Robley
Joe Lightfoot beat Dusty Wolfe

10/16/84 Tampa
Mike Graham & Billy Graham beat Jesse Barr & Dory Funk Jr
Pez Whatley beat The Saint
Purple Haze beat Joe Lightfoot
Krusher Khuschev & Jim Neidhart beat One Man Gang & Coco Samoa
Scott McGhee beat Larry Hamilton
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Timbs

10/18/84 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Mike Graham & Superstar Billy Graham vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Southern Title Match
Jesse Barr vs Pez Whatley  
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs Scott McGhee & Angelo Mosca Jr  
Taped Fist Match
One Man Gang vs Dory Funk Jr
The Saint vs Chief Joe Lightfoot

10/20/84 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Manager Oliver Humperdink above the ring in a cage
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan COR
Florida Title Match
Scott McGhee drew Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley & One Man Gang dcor Krusher Khrushchev & Jim Neidhart
Tar & Feather Match
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Ken Timbs
Joe Lightfoot drew Cocoa Samoa

10/21/84 Orlando
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike & Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk Jr
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Angelo Mosca & One Man Gang
The Saint drew Larry Hamilton
Joe Lightfoot beat Buck Robley

10/23/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Graham beat Purple Haze via pin in 9:18
Florida Champion Jesse Barr beat Mike Graham
Scott McGhee dcor Kevin Sullivan
Khrusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat The Fantastics
Southern Champion Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk Jr dq
Jay Youngblood beat Ken Timbs
Larry Hamilton drew The Saint

10/27/84 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Graham dq
Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Lawler beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Pez Whatley & One Man Gang
Larry Hamilton beat The Saint
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Jay Youngblood beat Red Raider

10/28/84 Ocala Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Scott McGhee
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Florida Champion Jesse Barr vs Southern Champion Pistol Pez Whatley
Superstar Billy Graham vs Dory Funk Jr
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart vs Jay & Mark Youngblood

10/28/84 Orlando
Dory Funk Jr beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Dusty Rhodes & Superstar beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart & The Saint beat Pez Whatley & One Man Gang & Larry Hamilton
Jay Youngblood beat Coco Samoa
Jay Youngblood beat Red Raider

10/30/84 Tampa
Jay Youngblood beat NWA Champion Ric Flair
Mike & Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Scott McGhee beat Jesse Barr dq
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart & The Saint beat Larry Hamilton & One Man Gang & Pez Whatley
Jay Youngblood beat Coco Samoa
Mark Youngblood beat Red Raider

10/31/84 Ft. Lauderdale
Dory Funk Jr beat NWA champion Ric Flair dq
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike & Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart & The Saint beat One Man Gang & Larry Hamilton & Pez Whatley
Jay Youngblood beat Coco Samoa
The Saint drew Mark Youngblood

11/4/84 Orlando, FL
Dusty Rhodes & Dutch Mantel beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Saint beat One Man Gang
Pez Whatley beat Tim Warrior

11/5/84 West Palm Beach, FL
Cage match
Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley & One Man Gang
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Dutch Mantel beat Dory Funk Jr
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
Purple Haze beat Tim Warrior
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Warrior
The Saint beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Jim Haley beat Mark Youngblood

11/6/84 Tampa, FL
Dutch Mantel beat Dory Funk Jr
Krusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart beat Jay Young Blood & Mark Youngblood COR
Bob Backlund beat Scott McGhee
Jesse Barr drew Pez Whatley
Kevin Sullivan & The Saint beat Superstar Billy Graham & One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Graham
Angelo Mosca beat Tim Warrior

11/10/84 Sarasota, FL
Dutch Mantell & One Man Gang beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev COR
Jesse Barr beat Superstar Billy Graham
Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk Jr
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & King Cobra
Bob Backlund beat Scott McGhee
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Saint beat Angelo Mosca

11/17/84 Sarasota
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dusty Rhodes & Dutch Mantell beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr beat Mike Graham
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & King Cobra
Billy Graham beat Red Raider
Pez Whatley beat The Saint dq

11/18/84 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan & King Cobra
Mike Graham & Dutch Mantel beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Saint
Pez Whatley beat Red Raider

11/19/84 West Palm Beach
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Neidhart & Khrusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr beat Superstar Billy Graham
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan
The Saint beat Angelo Mosca
Brian Blair beat Ric McCord
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Latham
Dutch Mantel beat Red Raider

11/21/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Falls Count Anywhere
Dutch Mantel & Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood vs Khrusher Khrushchev & Jim Neidhart & The Saint
Florida Champion Jesse Barr vs Bob Backlund
Pistol Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar vs Kevin Sullivan & George Weingeroff
Superstar Graham vs Lord Robeson
Brian Blair vs The Raider
Angelo Mosca Jr vs Rick McCord

Thursday November 22 in Jacksonvile, FL
Angelo Mosca Jr. beat Bob Russell
Brian Blair beat Rick McCord
Superstar Graham beat George Weingerof
Sweet Brown Sugar, Larry Hamilton beat The North Florida Raiders
Dutch Mantel vs Lord Robeson
Pistol Pez Whatley vs THe Saint
Mark & Jay Yongblood beat Krusher Krushchev, Jim Neidhart
22 man Battle Royal

11/25/84 Orlando
Dutch Mantel & Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Saint & Jim Neidhart & Krusher Kruschev
Billy Jack Haynes beat Jesse Barr dq
Pez Whatley beat Cobra
Angelo Mosca beat Madd Maxx
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Ric McCord & Red Raider

11/26/84 West Palm Beach
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Jim Neidhart & Khrusher Khruschchev
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack Haynes
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat King Cobra & Madd Maxx
Brian Blair beat The Saint
Dutch Mantel beat Madd Maxx dq

11/27/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes
Jim Neidhart & Khrusher Khruschev beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood
The Saint beat Dutch Mantel
Pez Whatley beat King Cobra
Mike Graham beat King Cobra
Brian Blair beat Ric McCord
Jesse Barr beat Sweet Brown Sugar

11/28/84 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Khrusher Khruschchev & Jim Neidhart beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood when Khrusher pinned Jay in 9:32
Billy Jack beat Jesse Barr by reverse decision in 21:00
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint dq
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat Mad Max & Rick McCord
Brian Blair beat King Cobra

12/2/84 Orlando
Madd Maxx beat Pez Whatley
Angelo Mosca beat Koko Ware
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Cobra dq
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Koko Ware beat Jay Youngblood
Mike Graham beat Mad Maxx
King Cobra beat Angelo Mosca

12/5/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Krusher Khrushchev & Jim Neidhart beat Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
Lumberjack Match
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Mark Youngblood beat Koko Ware
Mad Max beat Rick McCord
King Cobra beat Angelo Mosca Jr

12/8/84 Sarasota
Mike Graham & Angelo Mosca beat PYTs
Brian Blair & Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr & King Cobra & Ric McCord
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Neidhart & Madd Maxx
Michael Hayes won battle royal.

12/9/84 Orlando
Norvell Austin beat Angelo Mosca
Koko Ware beat Pez Whatley
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat King Cobra & Madd Maxx
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Michael Hayes & Dutch Mantel no contest Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev.

12/11/84 Tampa
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Madd Maxx
Pez Whatley beat King Cobra
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Dutch Mantell & Michael Hayes beat Khrusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart dq
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Ric McCord & Red Raider
Koko Ware beat Angelo Mosca

12/12/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Krusher Khrushchev & Jim Neidhart vs Dutch Mantel & Michael Hayes
Jesse Barr vs Scott McGhee
Southern Champion Pez Whatley vs King Cobra
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Mad Maxx
Mark Youngblood vs Koko Ware
Jay Youngblood vs Rick McCord

12/16/84 Orlando
Scott McGhee beat Ric McCord
PYT beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood
Brian Blair beat Rip Oliver
Michael Hayes beat Jim Neidhart
Dutch Mantel beat Krusher Khruschev,
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat King Cobra & Madd Maxx.

12/25/84 Tampa
Scott McGhee & Michael Hayes beat Norvel Austin & Jim Neidhart to win battle royal
Dutch Mantell beat The Saint
Michael Hayes & Dutch Mantell beat Jim Neidhart & Khrusher Khruschev
Nickla Roberts beat Stella Mae French
Jesse Barr & PYT beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood & Brian Blair
Scott McGhee beat Tony Diamato

12/26/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Jesse Barr & Brian Blair won a Battle Royal
Dutch Mantel & Michael Hayes beat Krusher Khrushchev & Jim Neidhart
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat PYT Express & King Cobra
Tully Blanchard drew Mike Graham
Nickla Roberts beat Stella Mae French dq
Scott McGhee beat Rick McCord

12/30/84 Orlando
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart
Mark Youngblood beat Mike Golden
Jay Youngblood beat King Cobra
PYT Express beat Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair ddq Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
Scott McGhee & Frank Lang beat PYT Express
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Cobra
Jack Hart beat Mike Golden



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 02:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Pez Whatley
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev to win US tag titles
Jesse Barr ddq Florida Champion Brian Blair (title held up in Tampa)
Lumberjack match
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
PYTs drew Scott McGhee & Frank Lang
Skip Young beat King Cobra

1/2/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Sweet Brown Sugar beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair
Lumberjack match
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat PYTs
Michael Hayes beat Krusher Kruschchev
Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart
King Cobra beat Mike Golden
Att: 3,240

1/3/85 Jacksonville
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Pez Whatley
Brian Blair drew Jesse Barr
Lumberjack match
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
Michael Hayes & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Neidhart & Igor Latherjam
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
PYTs beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood

1/5/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dutch Mantell
Michael Hayes & Sweet Brown Sugar & One Man Gang beat Krusher Khrushchev & Jim Neidhart & The Saint
I Quit Match
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat PYTs
Pez Whatley beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

1/6/85 Orlando
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr to win Florida Title
Texas Tornado Match
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev
Lumberjack match
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
PYTs beat Pez Whatley & Scott McGhee
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jack Hart
Pez Whatley beat Mike Golden  

1/8/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Winner gets held up Florida Title and $15,000
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr to regain Florida Title
Texas Tornado Match
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Khrusher Khruschchev & Jim Neidhart
PYT Express beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Jack Hart
Mike Golden drew King Cobra

1/9/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Florida Title Match, $15,000 Winner Takes All
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Badstreet Match
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Krusher Khrushchev & Jim Neidhart
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat PYT Express
Pez Whatley beat King Cobra
Dutch Mantel beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

1/13/85 Orlando
Elimination match
Freebirds beat The Saint & Jim Neidhart & Khrusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr won battle royal
Jay Youngblood beat Jesse Barr
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Scott McGhee beat King Cobra
Mark Youngblood beat Jack Hart
PYTs beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley

1/15/85 Tampa
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Pez Whatley dq
Dutch Mantell & Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Khrusher Khruschev & Jim Neidhart & The Saint dq
PYT beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood dq
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
Jack Hart beat King Cobra  

1/19/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Cage match
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Saint & Boris Zurkov (sub Jim Neidhart) & Krusher Khruschev
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dutch Mantell dq
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley drew Rick Rude
Sweet Brown Sugar & Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat PYT & Jack Hart
Handicap match
Missing Link beat Rocky King & Mike Golden  
Scott McGhee beat King Cobra

1/20/85 Orlando
Cage Match
Freebirds beat The Saint & Boris Zurchov & Khrusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantell
Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley beat PYT
Handicap match
Missing Link beat Rocky King & Mike Golden
Rick Rude beat Mike Allen
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat King Cobra & Jack Hart    

1/22/85 Eddie Graham shot and killed himself.

1/22/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Cage Match
Freebirds beat The Saint & Boris Zurchov & Khrusher Khruschev
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood drew PYTs
Handicap match
Missing Link beat Rocky King & Mike Golden
Rick Rude beat Mike Allen   
att: 2,000

1/23/85 Ft. Lauderdale FL
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantell beat Krusher Kruschev & The Saint & Boris Zurchov
I Quit Match
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
PYT beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Pez Whatley
Rick Rude beat Scotty Williams
Missing Link beat Mike Golden
King Cobra beat Rocky King

1/24/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude dq
Dutch Mantell & Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Neidhart & The Saint & Khrusher Khruschev
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat PYTs
Handicap Match
Missing Link beat Jack Hart & Rocky King

1/27/85 Orlando
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude dq
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat PYT dq
Brian Blair beat Boris Zurkov
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantell dq
Freebirds beat The Saint & King Cobra
Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mike Golden

1/29/85 Tampa
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude dq
Youngbloods beat PYT dq
Brian Blair beat Boris Zurkov
Dutch Mantell beat Jesse Barr dq
Freebirds beat The Saint & King Cobra
Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mike Golden  

1/30/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat PYTs
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Boris Zurcov & The Saint & Khrusher Khruschev
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude dq
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantell beat King Cobra
Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Bill Irwin beat Mike Golden

1/31/85 Starke
Brian Blair & Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr &  Bill Irwin
Terry Gordy beat Boris Zurcov
Rick Rude beat Mike Golden
Youngbloods beat PYT
Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Rocky King

2/2/85 ?
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Assassin II & The Saint
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin
Rick Rude & Missing Link beat Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
Norvel Austin beat Mark Youngblood
Koko Ware beat Jay Youngblood

2/5/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Assassins
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude COR
Dutch Mantell beat Missing Link dq
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Koko Ware beat Mark Youngblood
Norvell Austin beat Jay Youngblood
att: 4,000

2/6/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Assassins
Dutch Mantell beat Jesse Barr dq
PYT & Rick Rude beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood & Pez Whatley
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Missing Link dq
Brian Blair beat Boris Zukov
Bill Irwin beat Jack Hart
att: 3,900

2/12/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair 2/3 to win Florida Title
Elimination Match
Fabulous Freebirds beat Missing Link (sub Assassin I) & Assassin II & The Saint when Terry Gordy emerged as the sole survivor in 23:47
Bill Irwin beat Dutch Mantell
Missing Link beat Sweet Brown Sugar
PYTs beat Pez Whatley & Jack Hart
att: 2,000

2/13/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Elimination Match
Fabulous Freebirds vs The Assassins & The Saint
Dutch Mantel vs Bill Irwin
Rick Rude & Missing Link vs Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar
Mark Youngblood vs Norvel Austin
Jay Youngblood vs Koko Ware

2/15/85 Gainesville
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Assassin I & The Saint
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin
Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Cobra & Rick Rude
Rocky King beat Jack Hart
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr

2/17/85 Orlando
Lumberjack match
Michael Hayes beat Rick Rude dq
Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin drew Dutch Mantell & Brian Blair
Pez Whatley beat Dale Veasey
Buddy Roberts beat Mike Golden
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat The Saint & Assassin II dq
Terry Gordy beat Assassin I

2/19/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lights out Match
Brian Blair beat Bill Irwin
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack Haynes dq
Missing Link beat Terry Gordy
Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Rick Rude & Dale Veasey & Mike Golden
Michaels Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Assassin II & The Saint
Rocky King drew Jack Hart    

2/20/85 Ft. Lauderdale
Freebirds beat Missing Link & Assassin I
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude
Brian Blair & Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin
Dale Veasey drew Mike Golden
PYTs beat Youngbloods  

2/21/85 Jacksonville, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Gordy dq
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Assassins
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair dq
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude
Mark Youngblood beat Norvel Austin
Jay Youngblood beat Koko Ware

2/24/85 Orlando
Terry Gordy beat Missing Link dq
Texas Tornado match
Brian Blair & Dutch Mantell beat Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude COR
Koko Ware beat Buddy Roberts
Norvell Austin beat Rocky King  

2/26/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Terry Gordy beat Missing Link COR
PYTs beat Youngbloods to win US tag title
Southern Champion Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley dq in 12:36
Brian Blair & Dutch Mantell beat Jesse Barr & Dale Veasey
Buddy Roberts beat Jack Hart  

2/28/85 Lake Butler
Terry Gordy beat Missing Link
Brian Blair & Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin
Buddy Roberts beat Norvel Austin
Jay Youngblood beat Rick Rude dq
Mark Youngblood beat Koko Ware
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

3/2/85 Jacksonville
Terry Gordy beat Missing Link
Texas Tornado Match
Dutch Mantell & Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin
Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley
Mark & Jay Youngblood beat PYT Express
Michael Hayes drew Assassin
Buddy Roberts beat Dale Veasey  

3/3/85 Tampa
Jay & Mark Youngblood beat PYTs to win US tag title
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes no contest Assassin & Missing Link
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley & Brian Blair
Bill Irwin beat Dutch Mantell
Buddy Roberts beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Rocky King   

3/6/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts ddq The Assassin & Missing Link
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin dq
Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley
Jesse Barr beat Hector Guerrero
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat PYTs
Hector Guerrero beat Dale Veasey
Att: 2,937

3/8/85 Ocala
Terry Gordy beat Assassin I
Brian Blair beat Missing Link
Youngbloods beat Mike Golden & Rick Rude
Buddy Roberts beat The Raider
Dale Veasey beat Rocky King

3/9/85 Lakeland
Michaels Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Assassin I & Missing Link COR
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair
PYT & Rick Rude beat Youngbloods & Pez Whatley
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin
Mark Ragin beat Dale Veasey
Jack Hart beat Larry Hamilton

3/10/85 Orlando
Brian Blair & Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham beat The Freebirds
Cage Match
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin
Jay & Mark Youngblood beat Assassin & Missing Link dq
Larry Hamilton drew Rick Rude
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Jesse Barr beat Mark Ragin  

3/12/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham when Hayes pinned Graham in 19:24
Wahoo McDaniel beat Florida Champion Jesse Barr dq
Southern Champion Rick Rude beat Brian Blair dq
Assassin & Missing Link beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood
Bill Irwin beat Dale Veasey
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart     

3/15/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw & Brian Blair beat Terry Gordy & Rick Rude & Buddy Roberts
Florida Champion Jesse Barr beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Southern Champion Rick Rude beat Hector Guerrero
Assassin & Missing Link beat Mark Ragin & Larry Hamilton
Bill Irwin beat Jack Hart
Att: 3,121

3/17/85 Orlando
Lights Out Match
Terry Gordy beat Bugsy McGraw
Buddy Roberts & Rick Rude beat Mike Graham & Brian Blair
Hector Guerrero drew Rick Rude
Bill Irwin beat Larry Hamilton
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart     

3/19/85 Tampa
Wahoo McDaniel & Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham beat The Freebirds
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair
Assassin beat Mike Golden
Larry Hamilton drew Jesse Barr
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin  

3/20/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Lights Out Match
Terry Gordy beat Bugsy McGraw
No dq Match
Mike Graham & Brian Blair beat Terry Gordy (sub Michael Hayes) & Buddy Roberts
Florida Champion Jesse Barr beat Hector Guerrero
Larry Hamilton & Mark Ragin beat The Assassin & Missing Link dq
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey  
Att: 2,451

3/23/85 St. Petersburg
Jesse Barr beat Bugsy McGraw dq
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude dq
Bugsy McGraw & Hector Guerrero won tag team battle royal
Mike Golden beat Assassin
Hector Guerrero beat Dale Veasey
Mark Ragin beat Jack Hart

3/24/85 Ocala
Mike Graham & Wahoo McDaniel beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link
Hector Guerrero beat Jesse Barr
Rick Rude beat Mark Ragin  
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart

3/24/85 Orlando
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Bugsy McGraw & Brian Blair beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Hector Guerrero beat Rick Rude dq
Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
Missing Link & Jesse Barr beat Larry Hamilton & Mark Ragin
Bill Irwin beat Mike Golden     

3/26/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Lumberjack match
Terry Gordy beat Mike Graham
Michael Hayes dcor Bugsy McGraw
Jesse Barr beat Hector Guerrero
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Missing Link & Assassin
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart
att: 4,000 sellout

3/27/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mike Graham & Brian Blair won a $20,000 tag team battle royal
Brian Blair beat Assassin
Rick Rude beat Hector Guerrero
Mark Youngblood drew Jesse Barr
Jay Youngblood beat Missing Link dq     
Att: 3,849

3/29/85 Lake City
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Assassin I & Missing Link
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair
Jesse Barr beat Hector Guerrero
Larry Hamilton beat Bill Irwin
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

3/31/85 Orlando
Brian Blair drew Rick Rude
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr
Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham beat Missing Link & Bill Irwin
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Golden
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart   

4/2/85 Tampa
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair
Wahoo McDaniel drew Terry Gordy
Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat Michael Hayes
Mark Youngblood & Hector Guerrero drew Jesse Barr & Missing Link
Bill Irwin beat Dale Veasey   

4/3/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair
Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Gordy & Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Mark Youngblood beat Mike Golden
Jesse Barr beat Jay Youngblood
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey  
Att: 2,650  

4/7/85 Orlando
Dusty Rhodes beat Missing Link
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr COR
Mike Graham beat Rick Rude dq
Brian Blair beat Bill Irwin
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Frank Lang    

4/9/85 Tampa
Jay & Mark Youngblood beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr dq
Rick Rude beat Brian Blair
Bugsy McGraw beat Frank Lang
Missing Link beat Hector Guerrero
Mike Golden drew Bill Irwin
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart    

4/10/85 Ft. Lauderdale
Cage Match
Mike Graham beat Michael Hayes
Wahoo McDaniel & Youngbloods beat Missing Link & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat Rick Rude
Hector Guerrero drew Jesse Barr
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart   

4/12/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Cage Match
Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Missing Link beat Hector Guerrero
Mike Golden drew Bill Irwin
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart

4/13/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Texas Tornado Match
Mike Graham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Florida Title Match
Jesse Barr dcor Wahoo McDaniel
Southern Title Match
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Hector Guerrero beat Missing Link
Bill Irwin beat Dale Veasey
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart

4/14/85 Orlando
Cage match
Mike Graham beat Terry Gordy
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Bugsy McGraw drew Missing Link
Wahoo McDaniel drew Abdullah The Butcher
Jesse Barr beat Jack Hart
Hector Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
Dale Veasey drew Mike Golden

4/16/85 Tampa
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Bunkhouse Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Terry Gordy
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood to win tag title
Hector Guerrero drew Bill Irwin
Brian Blair beat Buddy Roberts
Bugsy McGraw drew Missing Link  

4/17/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Wahoo McDaniel ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Bunkhouse match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Terry Gordy
Bugsy McGraw drew Missing Link
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood
Hector Guerrero beat Dale Veasey
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart
Att: 2,401

4/19/85 Gainesville
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Bill Irwin & Jack Hart
Jesse Barr beat Bugsy McGraw
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Allen
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey

4/21/85 Orlando
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Brian Blair beat Jack Hart
Bugsy McGraw beat Bill Irwin
Jay Youngblood drew Dale Veasey
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Golden      

4/23/85 Tampa
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr
Mike Graham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude dq
Missing Link beat Bugsy McGraw
Brian Blair drew Bill Irwin
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey    

4/24/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Bounty Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr
Blackjack Mulligan bet Jesse Barr
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Missing Link beat Bugsy McGraw
Youngbloods beat Bill Irwin & Jack Hart  

4/27/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
$15,000 Bounty Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr via pin in 14:53
US Tag Team Champions Jesse Barr & Rick Rude ddq Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw in 12:37
Southern Champion Brian Blair dcor Missing Link in 10:00
Jay Youngblood & Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart & Bill Irwin when Youngblood pinned Hart in 17:57
Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden in 12:50
Note: Hart with a 89 match losing streak.

4/28/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Hector Guerrero beat Jesse Barr to win Florida title
Mike Graham beat Rick Rude
Missing Link beat Jay Youngblood

4/30/85 Tampa
Bounty Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr dq
Brian Blair drew Missing Link
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Jay Youngblood beat Mike Golden
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart      

5/1/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Bounty Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link COR
Brian Blair beat Bill Irwin
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Jay Youngblood drew Mike Golden   

5/5/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ron Bass
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair & Blackjack Mulligan
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link dq
Rip Rogers beat Dale Veasey
Mike Golden beat Jack Hart   

5/7/85 Tampa
Kerry Von Erich beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Brian Blair drew Rip Rogers
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
Jay Youngblood beat Jack Hart
Tiger Conway Jr beat Dale Veasey

5/8/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Kerry Von Erich beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq when Flair hit the referee
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Hercules Hernandez & Jesse Barr
Brian Blair drew Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Missing Link beat Bugsy McGraw
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Hart
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
Att: 3,541

5/10/85 Orlando
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Graham
Brian Blair beat Rick Rude
Hector Guerrero beat Jesse Barr
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan drew Abdullah The Butcher & Missing Link
Bill Irwin beat Scott McGhee
Tiger Conway Jr drew Rip Rogers

5/11/85 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Mike Graham & Brian Blair beat Hercules Hernandez (sub Rick Rude) & Jesse Barr
Hector Guerrero drew Bill Irwin
Missing Link beat Bugsy McGraw
Tiger Conway Jr beat Rip Rogers
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

5/14/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah the Butcher & Missing Link
Hercules Hernandez beat Brian Blair
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Tiger Conway Jr beat Rip Rogers dq
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey drew Mike Golden

5/15/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw beat Abdullah The Butcher & Missing Link
Bill Irwin beat Hector Guerrero
Jesse Barr & Hercules Hernandez beat Brian Blair & Tiger Conway Jr
Scott McGhee beat Rip Rogers
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart
Att: 3,051

5/17/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher
Brian Blair & Tiger Conway Jr beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Lumberjack Match
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Scott McGhee beat Rip Rogers
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey

5/18/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Cage Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher
Brian Blair & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Bugsy McGraw beat Missing Link
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Scott McGhee drew Rip Rogers
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey

5/19/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel & Bugsy McGraw beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Missing Link
Brian Blair & Tiger Conway Jr beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Florida Champion Hector Guerrero drew Bill Irwin
Scott McGhee drew Rip Rogers
Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden

5/22/85 Fort Lauderdale
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel dq
Bugsy McGraw beat Hercules Hernandez
Hector Guerrero drew Bill Irwin
Brian Blair drew Rip Rogers
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Hart

5/23/85 Fort Pierce
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
Hector Guerrero beat Hercules Hernandez
Brian Blair beat Rip Rogers
Scott McGhee beat Bill Irwin
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Hart

5/25/85 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Florida Champion Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin via pin in 12:00
Southern Champion Brian Blair dcor Rip Rogers in 11:00
US Tag Team Champions Rick Rude & Jesse Barr ddq Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
$20,000 Bounty Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez via pin in 12:59
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Hart in 11:17
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden in 12:15
Dale Veasey beat Mike Allen in 13:30
Note: Hart’s losing streak now at 113

5/26/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan bet Rick Rude & Jesse Barr dq
Mexican Death Match
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Hercules Hernandez beat Brian Blair to win Southern title
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Tiger Conway beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart     

5/28/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Voodoo Mulumba (sub Kamala) dq
Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude dq
Hercules Hernandez beat Scott McGhee
Mexican Death Match
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mike Golden
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart  

5/29/85 Miami
Wahoo McDaniel beat Voodoo Mulumba
Hercules Hernandez beat Tiger Conway Jr
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee & Mike Golden
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin   

6/2/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel drew Hercules Hernandez
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
Mike Graham beat Rip Rogers
Little Tokyo beat Cowboy Lang
Mike Golden beat Scott McGhee
Dave Veasey beat Jack Hart   

6/4/85 Tampa
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez
Biker's match
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude dq
Little Tokyo beat Cowboy Lang
Scott McGhee drew Rip Rogers
Tiger Conway beat Mike Golden
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart   

6/6/85
Wahoo McDaniel vs Bruiser Brody
Hector Guerrero vs Bill Irwin  

6/7/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bruiser Brody
Hercules Hernandez beat Bugsy McGraw
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Tiger Conway Jr & Scott McGhee
Rip Rogers & Little Tokyo beat Tyree Pride & Cowboy Lang
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Mike Allen beat Scotty Williams
Dale Veasey beat Jack Hart
Att: 2,743

6/9/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel drew Bruiser Brody
Hercules Hernandez beat Bugsy McGraw
Billy Jack Haynes & Scott McGhee beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Hector Guerrero drew Rip Rogers
Mike Graham & Cowboy Lang beat Jack Hart & Little Tokyo
Tiger Conway & Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden & Jim Kent   

6/10/85 Tampa
Hercules Hernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Scott McGhee & Billy Jack Haynes beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Cowboy Lang & Hector Guerrero beat Little Tokyo & The Marauder
Tiger Conway beat Mike Golden  

6/11/85 West Palm Beach
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez
Billy Jack Haynes & Bugsy McGraw beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr dq
Cowboy Lang & Hector Guerrero beat Little Tokyo & Jack Hart
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw   

6/12/85 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez
Hector Guerrero beat Hollywood Lotton
Scott McGhee beat Rip Rogers
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Hart

6/14/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack Haynes & Scott McGhee
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Hector Guerrero & Cowboy Lang beat Jack Hart & Little Tokyo
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mike Golden  

6/16/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Hercules Hernandez beat Billy Jack Haynes dq
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Tiger Conway & Scott McGhee
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden

6/18/85 Tampa
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack Haynes & Hector Guerrero
Hercules Hernandez beat Scott McGhee
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Mike Golden  

6/19/85 Daytona Beach, FL @ Spruce Creek High School Gym
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
US Tag Team Champions Rick Rude & Jesse Barr vs Hector Guerrero & Billy Jack Haynes

6/20/85 Leesburg
Billy Jack Haynes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Hercules Hernandez beat Tiger Conway Jr
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden

6/21/85 Miami
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes
Hercules Hernandez beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Rip Rogers dq
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart   

6/23/85 Orlando
Billy Jack Haynes beat Hercules Hernandez dq
Texas Tornado Match
Tiger Conway & Scott McGhee beat Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Kendall Windham beat Mike Golden
Hector Guerrero drew Tony Wonder
Dave Veasey beat Tommy Wright    

6/24/85 Ft. Pierce
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez dq
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes & Scott McGhee
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero beat Tony Wonder
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mike Golden

6/25/85 Tampa
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes
Hercules Hernandez beat Tiger Conway Jr
Bugsy MCGraw beat Rip Rogers dq
Hector Guerrero drew Tony Wonder
Kendall Windham beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

6/28/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Hercules Hernandez beat Billy Jack Haynes
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Rick Rude & Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee & Tiger Conway Jr
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart  
Tyree Pride vs Mike Golden
Dale Veasey vs Tony Wonder

6/29/85 Jacksonville
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hercules Hernandez
Jesse Barr & Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes & Tiger Conway Jr
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Hector Guerrero beat Tony Wonder
Mike Golden beat Dale Veasey

6/30/85 Orlando
Lumberjack match
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Hercules Hernandez beat Hector Guerrero to win Florida Title
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers

7/2/85 Tampa
Billy Jack Haynes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr to win US tag title
Hercules Hernandez beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers to get one minute in the ring with Brenda Britton
Hector Guerrero beat Tony Wonder
Jack Hart beat Mike Allen
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mike Golden
Dale Veasey beat Tommy Wright     

7/3/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Hercules Hernandez beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Tiger Conway Jr beat Tony Wonder
Jack Hart beat Hector Guerrero
Kendall Wendham beat Mike Golden
Att: 2,520  

7/4/85 Ocala
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr dq
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Hercules Hernandez beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Scott McGhee beat Tony Wonder
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mike Golden

7/7/85 Orlando
Cage Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
Blindfold match
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
The Grappler beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Golden
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder   

7/9/85 Tampa
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rip Rogers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver dq
Rick Rude beat Mike Graham
Tiger Conway Jr & Coco Samoa beat The Grappler & Mike Golden
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder

7/10/85 Miami, FL @ Dade County Youth Fair
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rip Rogers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Rip Oliver & The Grappler beat Mike Graham & Cocoa Samoa
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Tiger Conway Jr beat Tony Wonder
Dale Veasey beat Masked Marauder
Att: 1,980

7/13/85 Ft. Lauderdale
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Wahoo McDaniel drew Rick Rude
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Cocoa Samoa & Tiger Conway Jr
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder  

7/14/85 Orlando
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes dq
Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Mike Graham & Tiger Conway
Bugsy McGraw beat Rip Rogers
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder
Coco Samoa beat Jack Hart    

7/16/85 Tampa
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes forfeit
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Rip Oliver & Grappler beat Tiger Conway & Coco Samoa
Jack Hart beat Dale Veasey
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder   

7/17/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Stadium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes
Wahoo McDaniel ddq Rick Rude
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Rip Oliver & The Grappler beat Tiger Conway & Cocoa Samoa
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder
Att: 2,056

7/18/85 Gainesville, FL @ Stephen C. O'Connell Center University of Florida
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rip Rogers
Billy Jack Haynes ddq Rick Rude
Kendall Windham beat The Marauder
Tiger Conway Jr & Mike Graham beat Rip Oliver & The Grappler
Coco Samoa beat Jack Hart

7/21/85 Orlando
Rick Rude beat Mike Graham to win Southern Title

7/23/85 Tampa
Florida Title tournament
Rick Rude beat Mike Allen
Dale Veasey beat The Marauder
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tony Wonder
Kendall Windham drew Rip Rogers
Jack Hart beat Coco Samoa
Wahoo McDaniel drew Grappler
Rip Oliver beat Tiger Conway Jr
Mike Graham beat Tommy Wright
Rick Rude beat Dale Veasey
Mike Graham beat Rip Oliver
Billy Jack Haynes drew Rick Rude
Jack Hart beat Mike Graham to win Florida title

7/24/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Barbed Wire Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Magnum TA ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant beat Barbarian
Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Mike Graham & Coco Samoa
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Tiger Conway Jr beat Tony Wonder   

7/26/85 Williston
Billy Jack Haynes ddq Rick Rude
Tiger Conway Jr & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & The Grappler
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder
Mike Allen beat The Marauder

7/28/85 Orlando
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes
Tiger Conway Jr & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Grappler
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Jack Hart beat Kendall Windham
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder
Mike Allen beat Masked Maurader

7/31/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes
Wahoo McDaniel & Lady Maxine beat Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Jack Hart beat Dale Veasey
Cocoa Samoa & Tiger Conway Jr drew Rip Oliver & The Grappler
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder

8/4/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Buddy Rose & Rick Rude
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Hart dq
Rip Rogers beat Coco Samoa
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder
Dale Veasey beat Tommy Wright    

8/6/85 Tampa
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Buddy Rose
Coco Samoa beat Jack Hart dq
Rip Rogers beat Tiger Conway Jr
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder
Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright   

8/7/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude & Buddy Rose
The Grappler beat Coco Samoa
Jack Hart beat Tiger Conway Jr
Rip Rogers beat Kendall Windham
Scott McGhee beat Tony Wonder
Att: 1.980    

8/11/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel & Lady Maxine beat Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Mike Graham beat Rick Rude
Jack Hart beat Kendall Windham
Rip Oliver & Grappler beat Coco Samoa & Tiger Conway Jr
Scott McGhee beat Tony Wonder    

8/13/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Cage Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair & Grappler
Mike Graham beat Rick Rude dq
Jack Hart beat Tiger Conway Jr
Coco Samoa drew Rip Oliver
Kendall Windham beat Rip Rogers
Scott McGhee beat Tony Wonder      

8/14/85 Miami
Cage Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair & Grappler
Mike Graham beat Rick Rude dq
Jack Hart beat Scott McGhee
Rip Oliver & Rip Rogers beat Coco Samoa & Tiger Conway
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder  

8/15/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair & Grappler
Rick Rude beat Mike Graham
Coco Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Rip Oliver beat Tiger Conway Jr
Frank Lang beat Jack Hart
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder     

8/17/85 St. Petersburg
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Hayne beat Rick Rude & Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Jack Hart beat Hector Guerrero
The Grappler beat Tiger Conway Jr
Kendall Windham beat Tony Wonder
Scott McGhee beat The Marauder

8/18/85 Ocala
Billy Jack Haynes & Kendall Windham & Tiger Conway Jr beat Rick Rude & Rip Oliver & Grappler
Rip Rogers beat Coco Samoa
Jack Hart beat Scott McGhee
Dale Veasey beat Tony Wonder
Hector Guerrero beat The Marauder

8/20/85 Tampa
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes drew Rip Oliver & Rick Rude
Buzz Sawyer beat Grappler dq
Coco Samoa drew Jack Hart
Rip Rogers beat Frank Lang
Tony Wonder beat Dale Veasey   

8/25/85 Orlando
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Arm Wrestling
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Rip Oliver & Grappler
Rip Rogers beat Coco Samoa
Frank Lang drew Jack Hart
Tony Wonder beat Mike Allen     

8/27/85 Tampa
Rick Rude & Grappler won a tag team tag battle royal
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart dq
Kendall Windham beat Rip Rogers
Mike Jackson beat Tony Wonder
Frank Lang beat The Marauder    

8/28/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes dq
Jack Hart beat Hector Guerrero dq
Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa & Mike Graham
Kendall Windham beat Rip Rogers
Frank Lang beat Tony Wonder    

9/1/85 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Rick Rude beat Frank Lang
Rip Oliver & Grappler beat Coco Samoa & Kendall Windham
Hector Guerrero drew Jack Hart   

9/2/85 Tampa Battle of the Belts
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Bockwinkel beat Frank Lang (sub Rick Martel)
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dcor Stan Hansen & Harley Race
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart to win Florida Title
Coco Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Rip Oliver & Grappler

9/8/85 Orlando
Handicap Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver & Rick Rude & Percy Pringle
Buddy Rose beat Mike Graham
Kendall Windham drew Grappler
Coco Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Frank Lang beat Tony Wonder   

9/10/85 Tampa
Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Graham beat Grappler & Rick Rude
Wahoo McDaniel drew Buddy Rose
Hector Guerrero beat Jack Hart
Kendall Windham drew Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Frank Lang beat Tony Wonder

9/11/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson dq
Magnum TA drew Tully Blanchard
Buddy Rose beat Frank Lang
Mike Graham drew Rick Rude
Hector Guerrero & Kendall Windham beat Grappler & Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Jack Hart  
Att: 5,809  

9/15/85 Orlando
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan
Kendall Windham beat Buddy Rose
Mike Graham & Hector Guerrero beat Grappler & Rip Oliver
Frank Lang beat Jack Hart   

9/18/85 TV
Kevil Sullivan beat Kendall Windham to win Florida Title

9/22/85 Orlando
Lights Out match
Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop beat Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
Buddy Rose beat Billy Jack Haynes
Rick Rude beat Frank Lang
Hector Guerrero drew The Grappler
Coco Samoa beat The Marauder     

9/25/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop beat Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
Rick Rude beat Frank Lang
Grappler beat Hector Guerrero
Buddy Rose beat Cocoa Samoa
Tyree Pride drew Jack Hart   

9/28/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Mike Graham & Wahoo McDaniel vs Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Southern Title Match
Rick Rude vs Hector Guerrero
Lady Maxine vs Percy Pringle
Frank Lang vs The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa vs Buddy Rose
Dale Apollo vs Jack Hart

9/29/85 Orlando
New York Street Fight, Bunkhouse Match
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Rick Rude beat Wahoo McDaniel
Buddy Rose beat Frank Lang
Cocoa Samoa beat Grappler
Jack Hart beat Dale Apollo     

10/2/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Tyree Pride beat Rick Rude dq
Hector Guerrero beat The Grappler
Buddy Rose beat Frank Lang
Coco Samoa beat Jack Hart  

10/9/85 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Lockhart Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rick Rude via pin
Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham drew Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Lady Maxine beat Percy Pringle
Billy Haynes beat Playboy Buddy Rose
Hector Guerrero beat The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa drew Jack Hart

10/10/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College Gym
Rick Rude vs Billy Jack Haynes
Buddy Rose vs Frank Lang
Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh vs Kendall Windham & Mike Graham

11/6/85 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs Bob Roop & Kevin Sullivan
Kendall Windham vs Playboy Buddy Rose
Tyree Pride vs Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero vs Cuban Assassin
Lady Maxine vs Peggy Lee Pringle
Little Coco vs Cowboy Lang  

11/10/85 Orlando
Barry & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Maya Singh
Mike Graham beat Ron Slinker
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Jack Hart
Peggy Lee Pringle beat Lady Maxine
Frank Lang beat Prince Iaukea   

11/13/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Lex Luger & Purple Haze
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ron Slinker
Hector Guerrero beat Pince Iaukea
Lady Maxine beat Peggy Lee Pringle
Coco Samoa beat Jimmy Young
Att: 5,000

11/17/85 Orlando
Lumberjack match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger
Cage Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Maya Singh
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Boot On A Pole Match
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Frank Lang
Lady Maxine beat Angel Vachon
Prince Iaukea beat Ron Ritchie

11/19/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs Lex Luger
Texas Bullrope Match
Barry Windham vs Kevin Sullivan
Pole Match for the Boot
Hector Guerrero vs Cuban Assassin
Lady Maxine vs Peggy Lee Pringle
Kendall Windham vs Rip Oliver
Tyree Pride vs Prince Iaukea
Ron Ritchie vs Jack Hart  

11/22/85 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Double Bull Rope Match
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Wahoo McDaniel vs Maya Singh
Kendall Windham vs Jack Hart
Mike Graham vs Ron Slinker
Lex Luger vs The Infernos
Tyree Pride & Hector Guerrero vs Prince Iaukea & Cuban Assassin

11/23/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Southern Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Abdullah The Butcher
Cage Match
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
US Title Match
Tully Blanchard vs Magnum TA
Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton beat Jimmy Valiant & Frank Lane
Gate: $23,000

11/27/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Magnam TA & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Barry Windham beat Buddy Landell
Billy Graham beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Lex Luger beat Frank Lang
Mike Fever beat Red Menace
Att: 5,792    

12/1/85 Orlando
Cage match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Purple Haze
Lex Luger beat Wahoo McDaniel
Bullrope match
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Kendall Windham beat Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Prince Iaukea
Frank Lang beat Jack Hart   

12/4/85 Cocoa, FL @ Brevard Community College
Wahoo McDaniel vs Lex Luger
Bullrope Match
Kevin Sullivan vs Barry Windham
Kendall Windham vs Rip Oliver
Tyree Pride vs Cuban Assassin
Cocoa Samoa vs Prince Iaukea

12/8/85 Orlando
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Slinker
Wahoo McDaniel beat Maya Singh
Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze beat Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
Frank Lang beat Rip Oliver
Cuban Assassin beat Hector Guerrero
Lady Maxine beat Peggy Lee Pringle  

12/11/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Tyree Pride beat Kevin Sullivan
Lumberjack Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger
Elimination Match
Mike Graham & Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh & Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Hector Guerrero vs Cuban Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Cocoa Samoa
Bobby Wells beat Prince Iaukea
Att: 1,690

12/13/85 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Texas Death Match
Wahoo McDaniel vs Lex Luger
Bullrope Match
Barry Windham vs Kevin Sullivan
Texas Tornado Match
Kendall Windham & Mike Davis vs Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Cocoa Samoa vs Rip Oliver
Lady Maxine vs Peggy Lee Pringle
Frank Lang vs Cuban Assassin

12/15/85 Orlando
Barry Windham drew Lex Luger
Mike Graham & Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat Ron Slinker
Hector Guerrero beat Rip Oliver
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Hart
Frank Lang drew Prince Iaukea  

12/25/85 Orlando
Barry Windham won bunkhouse battle royal
Hangman's Noose Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Purple Haze & Maya Singh & Ron Slinker & Rip Oliver beat Barry Windham & Kendall Windham & Mike Graham & Wahoo McDaniel
Hector Guerrero beat The Marauder
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Coco Samoa beat Prince Iaukea



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 02:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Hangman's Noose Match
Kevin Sullivan vs Blackjack Mulligan
Southern Title Match
Lex Luger vs Barry Windham
Kendall Windham & Mike Graham vs Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Joe Savoldi vs Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero vs Prince Iaukea
Cocoa Samoa vs Jack Hart

1/5/86 Orlando
Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Joe Savoldi drew Cuban Assassin
Prince Iaukea beat Hector Guerrero
Dale Apollo beat Jack Hart   

1/7/86 Tampa
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Barry Windham & Joe Savoldi beat Maha Singh & Ron Slinker
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Coco Samoa beat Jack Hart   

1/8/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Tyree Pride beat Jack Hart
Mike Graham & Wahoo McDaniel & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh & Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Cuban Assassin beat Frank Lang  

1/9/86 Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Rink
Walking Tall Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel vs Lex Luger
Kendall Windham vs Jesse Barr
Pole Boot Match
Hector Guerrero vs Cuban Assassin
Plus two other matches

1/12/86 Orlando
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger dq
Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop & Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Hart
Coco Samoa beat Prince Iaukea  

1/14/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race COR
Fabulous Ones & Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze & Bob Roop & Ron Slinker
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Joe Savoldi drew Cuban Assassin   

1/15/86 Tampa
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title.

1/19/86 Orlando
Jesse Barr & Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Coco Samoa drew Jerry Grey
Frank Lang beat Jack Hart   

1/21/86 Tampa
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger dq
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh dq
Purple Haze beat Coco Samoa
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea   

1/29/86 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Champion Ric Flair
Jesse Barr beat Abdullah The Butcher
Joe Savoldi & Mike Graham drew Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Coco Samoa & Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea
Miss Linda beat Despina Montagus

1/31/86 Williston, FL @ Intermediate High School Gym
Jesse Barr vs Lex Luger
Abdullah The Butcher & Kevin Sullivan vs Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
Maya Singh vs Joe Savoldi
Hector Guerrero vs Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride vs Prince Iaukea

2/2/86 Orlando
Indian Strap match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Texas Death Match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero drew Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin

2/6/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
$10,000 Bounty, Canadian Lumberjack Match
Wahoo McDaniel vs Maya Singh
Southern Title Match
Jesse Barr vs Lex Luger
Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane vs Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Prince Iaukea vs Hector Guerrero
Cuban Assassin vs Joe Savoldi
Bahamas Champion Tyree Pride vs Jerry Grey  

2/12/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Cage match
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Road Warriors & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Pole match
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger dq
Tyree Pride beat Rick Rude dq
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea  
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Lang
Att: 5,003

2/14/86 Orlando Battle of the Belts 2
NWA Champion Ric Flair dcor Barry Windham
Road Warriors & Blackjack Mulligan dcor Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Bruiser Brody dcor Wahoo McDaniel
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr to win Southern title
Denny Brown beat White Ninja dq
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea
Tyree Pride beat Ron Slinker   

2/15/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center Arena
Southern Champion Lex Luger vs Barry Windham
Wahoo McDaniel & Superstar Billy Graham vs Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Luna vs Lady Maxine
Bahamas Champion Tyree Pride vs Prince Iaukea
Jesse Barr vs Purple Haze Mark Lewin
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs Jerry Grey & Cuban Assassin
Joe Savoldi vs Jack Hart

2/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Superstar Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Lex Luger vs Barry Windham
Hector & Chavo Guerrero vs Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea
Florida Champion Kendall Windham vs Jerry Grey

2/20/86 Saint Leo, FL @ Bowman Activities Center
Wahoo McDaniel in action

2/22/86 Tampa TV
Cuban Assassin beat Kendall Windham to win Florida Title

2/23/86 Orlando
Barry Windham drew Lex Luger
Jesse Barr drew Abdullah the Butcher
Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat Tommy Wright
Fabulous Ones beat Maya Singh & Jerry Grey

2/24/86 Ocala, FL @ Community College
Blackjack Mulligan & Superstar Billy Graham vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Barry Windham vs Lex Luger
Maya Singh vs Kendall Windham
Bahamas Champion Tyree Pride vs Cuban Assassin
Joe Savoldi vs Jerry Grey

2/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Superstar Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze

3/5/86 Tampa TV
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin to win Florida Title

3/9/86 Orlando
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger dq
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze & Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan
Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Prince Iaukea

3/12/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Kendo Nagasaki beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger dq
Tyree Pride beat Kevin Sullivan
Fabulous Ones beat Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Jerry Grey beat Ricky Santana
White Ninja beat Prince Iaukea  
Att: 4,257

3/12/86 Tampa TV
Lex Luger beat Jerry Grey to win TV title

3/16/86 Orlando
Barry Windham drew Lex Luger
Taped Fist match
Barry Windham beat Maya Singh
Fabulous Ones drew Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kendall Windham
White Ninja beat Jerry Grey   

3/23/86 Orlando
Lights Out match
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Lex Luger beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey   

3/28/86 Daytona Beach
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Taped Fist match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger  
Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan

3/30/86 Orlando
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja beat Fabulous Ones
Barry Windham beat Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja
Ricky Santana drew Jerry Grey  

4/2/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Lex Luger no contest Barry Windham
$1,000,000 Elimination Tag Tournament
First Round
Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Bob Roop & Mike Hagar
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat Kendall Windham & Jesse Barr
Finals
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja to win tourney
Brass Knuckles Match
Bahamas Champion Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat John Richmond

4/3/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lex Luger vs Jesse Barr
Barry Windham vs Kendo Nagasaki
Fabulous Ones vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Bahamas Champion Tyree Pride vs Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham vs The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs John Richmond

4/6/86 Orlando
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Jesse Barr beat Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat Jimmy Backland  

4/9/86 Tampa TV
Maya Singh beat Kendall Windham dq

4/13/86 Orlando
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
Fabulous Ones beat Nightmares
Jerry Grey beat Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tyree Pride
Ricky Santana drew Jerry Grey  

4/16/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tyree Pride
Southern Title Match
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
Taped Fists Lumberjack Match
Jesse Barr beat Bob Roop
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nafasaki & White Ninja
Florida Title Match
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Backlund
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Att: 3,960

4/17/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Community College
Barry Windham vs Lex Luger
Fabulous Ones vs Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Bob Roop vs Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham vs Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs Jim Backlund

4/20/86 Orlando
Dog Collar Match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ricky Santana & Jim Backland beat Nightmares
Jerry Grey drew Dale Apollo
Ricky Santana drew White Ninja  

4/23/86 Cocoa, FL @ High School
Lex Luger vs Barry Windham
Bob Roop vs Jesse Barr
Fabulous Ones vs Nightmares
Kendall Windham vs The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs Kendo Nagasaki

4/24/86 Jacksonville
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Tyree Pride beat White Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey

4/27/86 Orlando
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat Dr. Death  

5/1/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Southern Champion Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Sir Oliver Humperdink
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Jim Backlund beat Kid Collins
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey

5/4/86 Orlando
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
Fabulous Ones beat Rising Suns
Taped Fist Match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund drew Jerry Grey

5/6/86 Tampa
Lights Out Match
Steve Keirn beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Lex Luger & Ron Bass dq
Stan Lane beat The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Tyree Pride
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Cuban Assassin drew Ricky Santana

5/9/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger dq
Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Risings Suns Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Mike Graham beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder

5/11/86 Orlando
Barry & Kendall Windham beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop
Stan Lane beat Kendo Nagasaki
Cage Match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Ron Bass beat Steve Keirn
Mike Graham beat White Ninja
Jim Backland & Ricky Santana beat The Marauder & Jerry Grey   

5/13/86 Tampa
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Lex Luger beat Mike Rotundo forfeit
Ron Bass beat Lex Luger dq
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund beat Jerry Grey

5/14/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Lex Luger beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Taped Fist Match
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Fabulous Ones beat Rising Suns Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Strap Match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo
Ricky Santana beat Steve Kid Collins
Jim Backlund beat Jerry Grey    
Att: 4,287  

5/15/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Elimination Match
Kendall Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey  

5/18/86 Miami
4 Man Chain Match
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Tournament for Florida Title
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Backlund
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
White Ninja beat Ricky Santana
Mark Starr beat Jack Hart
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Barry Windham withdrew as he was scheduled to face Kendall
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja
Kendall Nagasaki beat Mark Starr
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Lex Luger drew Kendo Nagasaki which allowed Kendall Windham to win Florida title

5/??/86 Orlando
Loser Leaves Town
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop

5/20/86 Tampa
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger dq
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass dq
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop forfeit
Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey & Masked Marauder

5/21/86 Tampa TV
White Ninja beat Kendall Windham

5/25/86 Orlando
Lights Out Match
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Cage Match
Fabulous Ones beat The Force
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Jerry Grey beat Bob Cook
Ricky Santana beat The Maurader   

5/27/86 Tampa
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Gray
Tyree Pride beat The Maurader

5/28/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Lights Out Match
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass dq
Chain Match
Fabulous Ones beat Rising Suns Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Steel Cage Match
Tyree Pride beat Sir Oliver Humperdink
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat Steve Kid Collins

5/29/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Lex Luger vs Ron Bass
Fabulous Ones vs Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Lex Luger vs Barry Windham
Cowboy Ron Bass vs Kendall Windham
Sir Oliver Humperdink vs Tyree Pride
Ricky Santana vs Jerry Gray
Jim Backlund vs The Marauder

5/31/86 Nassau
Ron Bass beat Tyree Pride to win Bahamas title

6/3/86 Tampa
Bullrope Match
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Lumberjack Match
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja dq
Fabulous Ones beat Shock Troops
Jerry Grey beat Jim Backlund
Sean Royal beat The Marauder

6/9/86 Orlando
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Lex Luger unable to continue
Steve Keirn won battle royal
Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Cage Match
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja to win Florida title
Ed Gantner & Kendo Nagasaki beat Fabulous Ones
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
Ricky Santana beat Jim Backlund

6/11/86 Key West
Lex Luger won a Cage Battle Royal
Lights Out Match
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Fabulous Ones beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja
Cage Match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink   

6/15/86 Orlando
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
Fabulous Ones drew Shock Troops
Sean Royal drew White Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder

6/18/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Southern Title Match, NWA Title not on the line
Southern Champion Lex Luger beat NWA Champion Ric Flair
Stan Lane won battle royal
Bullrope Match
Barry & Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Ron Bass dq
Shock Troops beat Fabulous Ones dq
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
Jim Backlund beat Steve Collins   

6/22/86 Orlando
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham drew White Ninja
Lumberjack Match
Fabulous Ones beat Shock Troops
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder  

6/25/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ric Flair beat Lex Luger dq
Stan Lane beat Oliver Humperdink
Fabulous Ones beat Shock Troops
Caged Bunkhouse match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Sean Royal beat White Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Att: 3,022

7/1/86 Tampa
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & White Ninja  

7/3/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs Ed Gantner & Ron Bass
$25,000 16 Man Cage Battle Royal
Chain Match
Steve Keirn vs Kareem Muhammad
Florida Champion Kendall Windham vs Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal vs The Ninja
Tyree Pride vs Jerry Gray
Ricky Santana vs Chris Champion

7/6/86 Orlando
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
Fabulous Ones beat Shock Troops
Sean Royal drew Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Mark Starr beat Pat Rose   

7/8/86 Tampa
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Shock Troops
Ron Bass beat Kendall Windham to win Florida Title
Fabulous Ones beat White Ninja & Masked Superstar
Sean Royal beat Cuban Assassin
Chris Champion beat Ricky Santana

7/9/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Ed Gantner
Steve Keirn beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham ddq White Ninja
Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
Stan Lane beat Steve Kid Collins
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose  

7/13/86 Orlando
Lex Luger beat White Ninja
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner
Ron Bass & Masked Superstar beat Fabulous Ones
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion
Mark Starr bet Jerry Grey    

7/15/86 Tampa
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Shock Troops
Ron Bass beat Kendall Windham to win Florida title
Fabulous Ones beat Masked Superstar & White Ninja
Sean Royal beat Cuban Assassin
Chris Champion beat Ricky Santana  

7/16/86 Ft. Lauderdale
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Shock Troops
Fabulous Ones beat Ron Bass & Masked Superstar
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey  

7/20/86 Orlando
Ron Bass & Ed Gantner beat Fabulous Ones
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Masked Superstar
Lumberjack Match
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat White Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion  

7/21/86 Fort Myers, FL @ Exhibition Hall
Lex Luger vs Ed Gantner
Kareem Muhammad vs Barry Windham
Ron Bass vs Kendall Windham
Fabulous Ones vs Masked Superstar & Ninja
Ricky Santana vs Jerry Grey
Sean Royal vs Chris Champion

7/22/86 Tampa
Masked Superstar beat Lex Luger to win Southern title
Stan Lane & Tyree Pride beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin
Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner dq
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja

7/23/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass dq
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner
Fabulous Ones beat Masked Superstar & Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat White Ninja
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion  

7/27/86 Orlando
Texas Death Match
Lex Luger beat Masked Superstar
Barry Windham beat Kareem Muhammad
Fabulous Ones beat Ed Gantner & Cuban Assassin
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
Sean Royal drew Chris Champion
Tyree Pride beat White Ninja  

7/29/86 Tampa
Lex Luger beat Masked Superstar to regain Southern Title
Fabulous Ones beat Shock Troops dq
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat White Ninja
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund

8/1/86 Williston, FL @ High School
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs Shock Troops Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Florida Champion Ron Bass vs Kendall Windham
Fabulous Ones vs Cuban Assassin & The Ninja
Sean Royal vs Chris Champion
Mark Starr vs Jerry Grey

8/3/86 Orlando
Cage Match
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Shock Troops
Bunkhouse Match
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & White Ninja
Chris Champion beat Tyree Pride to win Bahamas Title
Sean Royal beat Jim Backlund     

8/5/86 Tampa
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Cage Match
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner COR
Ron Bass ddq Kendall Windham
Fabulous Ones beat White Ninja & Cuban Assassin
Jim Backlund beat Dr. Death
Sean Royal beat The Maurader

8/6/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Bullrope Match
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner dq
Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & White Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass dq
Bobby Wells & Tyree Pride beat Dr. Death & The Marauder
Sean Royal beat Jim Backlund

8/6/86 Tampa TV
TV Champion Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner

8/7/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Fabulous Ones vs Shock Troops (Kareem Muhammed and Ed Gantner)
Ron Bass vs Lex Luger
Bull Rope Match
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs Cuban Assassin & The Ninja
Bahamas Title
Tyree Pride vs Chris Champion
Jim Backlund vs Sean Royal

8/9/86 St. Petersburg
Steve Keirn won battle royal
Texas Bullrope match
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Shock Troops
Cage Match
Ron Bass beat Kendall Windham
Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion   

8/10/86 Orlando
Lights Out, Falls Count Anywhere Match
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Taped Fist, Lumberjack Match
Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham
Fabulous Ones beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Bob Cook
Mark Starr beat The Spartan      

8/12/86 Tampa
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham dq
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner dq
Fabulous Ones beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kendo Kimura
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tyree Pride
White Ninja beat Mark Starr
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion  

8/13/86 Fort Lauderdale
NWA Champion Ric Flair dcor Steve Keirn
Kendo Nagasaki beat Stan Lane
Cage Match
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass dq
Sean Royal beat White Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion COR
Cuban Assassin beat Steve Collins   

8/17/86 Orlando
Fabulous Ones beat Shock Troops
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bullrope Match
Barry & Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion
White Ninja beat Tyree Pride
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey  

8/19/86 Tampa
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass dq
Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Lumberjack Match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal drew Cuban Assassin
The Spoiler beat Mark Starr

8/24/86 Orlando
Texas Death Match
Kendall Windham & Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Chain Match
Fabulous Ones beat Shock Troops
Lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Chris Champion beat Sean Royal
Steve Brinson drew Cuban Assassin  

8/26/86 Tampa
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Shock Troops
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Fabulous Ones beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin
Chris Champion beat Sean Royal
The Falcon beat Jim Backlund

8/27/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Rom Bass & Kareem Muhammad
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion dq
Fabulous Ones beat Rising Suns Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Sean Royal beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Mark Starr

8/29/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Cage Match
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs Shock Troops
Kendall Windham vs Cowboy Ron Bass
Fabulous Ones vs Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Sean Royal vs Chris Champion  
Mark Starr vs Cuban Assassin

9/1/86 Daytona Beach Battle Of The Belts III
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win Florida Title
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Lex Luger when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion dq
Road Warriors ddq Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
White Ninja beat Tim Horner to win US Junior title
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
att: 8,000

9/2/86 Tampa
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja & Kareem Muhammad
Tar & Feather Match
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Chris Champion ddq Cuban Assassin

9/3/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion dq
Sean Royal beat Steve Collins
Bobby Wells beat Cuban Assassin

9/4/86 Bronson, FL @ High School
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs Shock Troops Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Ron Bass vs Kendall Windham
Fabulous Ones vs Sheepherders
Sean Royal vs Kendo Nagasaki
Raven vs Cuban Assassin

9/7/86 Orlando
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat White Ninja
Lumberjack Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass
The Falcon beat Jim Backlund
Sean Royal drew Cuban Assassin

9/9/86 Tampa
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad & Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Kareem Muhammad
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Kendall Windham drew Chris Champion
Falcon beat Cuban Assassin
White Ninja beat Mark Starr

9/11/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
$10,000 12 Man Street Fight Battle Royal
Barry Windham vs Kareem Muhammed
Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
Bull Rope Match
Kendall Windham vs Kendo Nagasaki
Tough Man Match
Cuban Assassin vs Chris Champion
Sean Royal vs The Ninja

9/14/86 Orlando
Barry Windham beat Kareem Muhammad
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion
White Ninja beat Kendall Windham
Falcon beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr

9/16/86 Tampa
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham to win Florida title
Texas Death Match
Lex Luger drew Kareem Muhammad
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Street Fight
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Cuban Assassin beat White Ninja
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion
Sean Royal drew Falcon   

9/17/86 Ft. Lauderdale
Barry Windham won battle royal
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Fabulous Ones beat Butch Miller & Cuban Assassin
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass dq
Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion COR
Sean Royal beat White Ninja
Falcon beat The Hit Man
Mark Starr beat Johnny B. Goode  

9/21/86 Orlando
Texas Death Match
Kareem Muhammad beat Lex Luger
Boxing Match
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
Fabulous Ones beat White Ninja & Kendo Nagasaki
Falcon beat Chris Champion
Tyree Pride & Sean Royal beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook    

9/23/86 Tampa
Fabulous Ones won 2 ring battle royal
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass dq
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad & Kendo Nagasaki
Jim Backlund & Mark Starr beat The Loner & The Marauder
Tyree Pride & Bobby Wales beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Smasher
Falcon beat Bob Cook

9/24/86 Ft. Lauderdale
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Double Chain Match
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Boxing Match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Tyree Pride & Bobby Wales beat Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion
Falcon beat White Ninja
Sean Royal beat Smasher  

9/28/86 Orlando
Lights Out, 4 Way Chain Match
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Taped Fist, Lumberjack Match
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Bullrope Match
Barry Windham drew Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Falcon beat Chris Champion
Sean Royal beat Smasher   

9/30/86 Tampa
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Barry Windham ddq Kendo Nagasaki
The Falcon beat The Smasher
Chris Champion beat Jimmy Backlund

10/5/86 Orlando
Barbed Wire match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Lumberjack match
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Falcon beat Chris Champion
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr    

10/7/86 Tampa
The Sheepherders beat The Fabulous Ones to win the US tag title
Lex Luger ddq Hacksaw Higgins
Barbed Wire Match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Handicap match
Dewey Forte beat Bob Cook & Cuban Assassin
Ron Simmons beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Chris Champion

10/8/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Steve Keirn & Kendall Windham beat The Sheepherders
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewy Forte beat The Hit Man & Johnny B Goode

10/11/86 St. Petersburg
Barbed Wire match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Texas Death Match
Lex Luger no contest Hacksaw Higgins
Sheepherders beat Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons
Kendo Stick Lumberjack match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kendall Windham
Falcon & Ron Simmons drew Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion
Handicap match
Dewey Forte beat Marauder & Dr. Death
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook

10/12/86 Orlando
Barry Windham drew Ron Bass
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins
Fabulous Ones drew Sheepherders
Kendo Stick on Pole match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Dewey Forte beat Cuban Assassin
Falcon & Mark Starr beat Chris Champion & Sean Royal  

10/14/86 Tampa
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins dq
Barry Windham drew Ron Bass
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal
Handicap match
Dewey Forte beat Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion
Falcon beat Bob Cook  

10/17/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Barbed Wire Match
Barry Windham vs Cowboy Ron Bass
Lex Luger vs Hacksaw Higgins
Fabulous Ones vs The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham vs Kendo Nagasaki
Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion vs Dewey Forte
Sean Royal vs The Falcon

10/19/86 Orlando
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham drew Hacksaw Higgins
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat Luke Williams & Jerry Grey
Cage Match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Chris Champion  

10/21/86 Tampa
Barry Windham won taped fist battle royal
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat Sheepherders dq
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham drew Hacksaw Higgins
Cage match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Bob Cook

10/26/86 Orlando
Steve Keirn won battle royal
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Hacksaw Higgins
Chain Match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Elimination match
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat Sheepherders
Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Dewey Forte beat Sean Royal
Chris Champion beat Mark Starr    

10/28/86 Tampa
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins dq
Handicap match
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki
Port Tampa Cuff match
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat Sheepherders
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey   
Falcon beat Dewey Forte dq

10/30/86 Lakeland
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Steve Keirn & Kendall Windham beat Sheepherders
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Hitman & Johnny B. Goode

11/2/86 Orlando
Handcuffs match
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins
Barry Windham beat Dewey Forte
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Ron Simmons beat Ron Bass
Karate Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Falcon beat Jerry Grey  

11/4/86 Tampa
Lumberjack Match
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins dq
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Ron Simmons beat Chris Champion
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal dq
Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook
Karate Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Handicap match
Dewey Forte beat Jim Backlund & Black Magic
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
 
11/5/86 Ft. Lauderdale
Fabulous Ones won battle royal
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins
Glove on Pole Match
Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Dewey Forte won handicap match
Mark Starr drew Jerry Grey
Bob Cook beat Black Magic
Rusty Brooks beat Jack Powers

11/9/86 Orlando
Handicap match
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins & Dewey Forte
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Ed Gantner beat Kendall Windham
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
The Falcon beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal  

11/11/86 Tampa
Kareem Muhammad beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham & Falcon beat Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Steve Keirn beat Ron Bass
Falcon beat Chris Champion
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
Rusty Brooks beat Black Magic
Sean Royal beat Mike Allen
JJ Pallo beat Jimmy Backlund

11/16/86 Orlando
Lex Luger & Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Ron Simmons beat Sean Royal
Bad News Allen beat Brickhouse Brown
Falcon beat Bob Cook

11/18/86 Tampa
Fabulous Ones won battle royal
Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner beat Lex Luger & Barry Windham
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders dq
Ron Simmons beat Sean Royal dq
Hacksaw Higgins beat Kendall Windham COR
Bad News Allen beat Mike Allen
Dewey Forte beat Brickhouse Brown
Chris Champion beat Chick Donovan
Rusty Brooks beat Mark Starr
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
JJ Pallo beat Jerry Grey dq

11/23/86 Orlando
Hacksaw Higgins & Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham & Kendall Windham
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Bad News Allen beat Chick Donovan
Ron Simmons beat Jerry Grey
The Falcon beat Sean Royal  

11/25/86 Tampa
Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham to win Florida title

11/26/86 Miami Beach
Ron Simmons won a 16 man blindfold battle royal
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
Sheepherders beat Falcon & Ron Simmons
Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins dq
Bad News Allen beat Mark Starr
Misty Blue beat Kat LeRoux
Ron Simmons beat Rusty Brooks
Plus other bouts

11/28/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs Shock Troops Kareem Muhammad & Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons vs Sean Royal
Kat Laroux vs Misty Blue
Chris Champion vs The Falcon
Mark Starr vs Jerry Gray
Jim Backlund vs Mike Allen

11/30/86 Orlando
Fabulous Ones beat Shock Troops
Bad News Allen beat Lex Luger
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders to win US tag title
Cage match
Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins
Sheepherders beat Ron Simmons & Falcon
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr

12/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ed Gantner & Bad News Allen beat Kendall Windham & Lex Luger
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad to win Florida Title
Sheepherders beat Mark Starr & The Falcon
Fabulous Ones beat Sean Royal & Hacksaw Higgins
Dewey Forte beat Chick Donovan
Jerry Grey drew Black Magic

12/4/86 Newberry, FL @ High School
Fabulous Ones vs Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs Sean Royal
Dewey Forte vs Brickhouse Brown
Mark Starr vs Jerry Gray
Chick Donovan vs Chris Champion
Jim Backlund vs Ron Starr

12/6/86 St. Petersburg
Ron Simmons won battle royal
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Ron Simmons & Dewey Forte beat Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
Bad News Allen beat Kendall Windham
Sheepherders beat Mike Allen & Falcon
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund
Jerry Grey drew Mark Starr

12/7/86 Orlando
Mike Graham & Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat Sean Royal & Sheepherders
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Bad News Allen beat Falcon
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Chris Champion beat Mike Allen  

12/9/86 Tampa
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win Florida title
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki dq

12/10/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lights Out Match
Mike Graham & Fabulous Ones vs Sheepherders & Sean Royal
Bounty Match
Lex Luger vs Kevin Sullivan
Ron Simmons vs Kareem Muhammad
Mark Starr vs Bad News Allen
Kendall Windham vs Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs Chris Champion

12/14/86 Orlando
Bounty match
Lex Luger beat Kevin Sullivan
Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat Shock Troops
Ron Simmons beat Hacksaw Higgins
Mike Graham beat Sean Royal
Sheepherders beat Kendall Windham & Mark Starr
Bad News Allen beat Jim Backlund    

12/16/86 Tampa
Hacksaw Higgins & Kareem Muhammad beat Fabulous Ones forfeit to win US tag title

12/28/86 Orlando
Barry Windham & Ron Simmons & Lex Luger beat Bruiser Brody & Cuban Assassin & Bad News Allen
Dewey Forte & Vic Steamboat beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Ron Simmons beat Jack Hart
Cuban Assassin beat Butch Taylor
Sheepherders beat Black Magic & Luis Astia
Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal & Chris Champion beat Mark Starr & Jim Backlund



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 04:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
Two full cards. Let me see if I can verify anything else before I post Flair listings.

11/13/84 Tampa, FL (Spartan Sports Center)
Ric Flair d. Jay Youngblood
Sweet Brown Sugar/Pez Whatley d. Krusher Krushchev/The Saint
Warlord d. Barber and Owen
Brian Blair d. Jesse Barr
Bob Backlund d. Kendo Nagasaki
George Weingroff d. Larry Hamilton
Dutch Mantell d. Jim Neidhart

02/20/85 St. Petersburg, FL (Bayfront Center)
Ric Flair d. (DQ) Mike Graham
2-ring battle royal won by Andre the Giant
Andre the Giant d. Iron Sheik
Dory Funk Jr. d. (DQ) Bruce Reed
Giant Baba d. Mike Sharpe
Bruiser Brody/Stan Hansen d. Genichiro Tenryu/Jumbo Tsuruta
Terry Funk/Dick Slater d. Don Diamond/Jerry Lawler
David Von Erich d. El Gran Apollo
Avalanche Tyler d. Eric Embry

I have the image of the results column. Yes, it says David Von Erich.



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 05:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
retroken



Joined: Tue Jan 8th, 2008
Location: New England
Posts: 1870
Status: 
Offline
f...ing awesome, you rock Claw~!~  thanks!!

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 06:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
02/15/1983 Tampa, FL (Fort Homer Hesterly Armory)
Ric Flair d. Scott McGhee (24:03)
Rufus R. Jones DCOR Leroy Brown (lights out)
Terry Allen/Midnight Rider d. Fabulous Kangaroos (Global tag champs, NEW CHAMPS)
Charlie Cook/Barry Windham d. (DQ) Angelo Mosca/Roddy Piper
Ron Bass d. (DQ) Kevin Sullivan
Charlie Cook d. Jake Roberts

Cook subbed for Mike Graham



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 09:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
freebirdsforever2001



Joined: Tue Jul 8th, 2008
Location: Pittsgrove, New Jersey USA
Posts: 19997
Status: 
Offline
6/29/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bunkhouse match
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk & Stan Hansen vs Dusty Rhodes & David Von Erich & Harley Race
Florida Champion Jim Garvin vs Mike Graham
North American Tag Team Champions Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar vs Alabama Chain Gang
No dq match
Brian Blair vs Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs Derek Draper
Terry Allen vs Deke Rivers

Dusty & Race on the same team. WOW!

6/26/82 St Petersburg
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Jr vs David Von Erich
6 man elimination match $5,000 to winning team
Brian Blair & Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar vs Derek Draper & Terry Funk & Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Graham vs Les Thornton
Kerry Von Erich vs Barry Windham
Chavo Guerrero & Vinnie Valentino vs The Zebra Kids
Terry Allen vs Tommy Wright

Kerry vs. Windham seems interesting.

8/21/82 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Barbed Wire match
Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Butch Reed & Barry Windham & Jerry Lawler beat Bruiser Brody & John Studd & Dory Funk Jr dq
Jim Garvin beat Mike Graham dq
Kamala beat Terry Allen
Kevin Sullivan beat Derek Draper

Dusty & Funk teaming up seems odd.

4/12/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze dq in 7:48
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Big Daddy dq in 8:00
Southern Champion Barry Windham beat Frank Dusek
Brad Armstrong & Terry Allen beat The Kangaroos to win Global Tag Title
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Charlie Cook beat Adrian Street dq
The Professional beat Rufus R Jones

Ric Flair vs. Big Daddy? Who was Big Daddy?



____________________

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 26th, 2010 10:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
Filling in some partials. All of these are from the St. Petersburg or Tampa papers.

February 2, 1982 Tampa, FL (Fort Homer Hesterly Armory)
Dory Funk Jr. d. Mike Graham & Mr. Wrestling
Killer Karl Kox/Dick Murdoch/Jack Brisco/Jerry Brisco d. James J. Dillon/Terry Funk/Iron Sheik/David Von Erich (taped fists/brass knuckles)
Terry Allen d. (DQ) Iron Sheik
Butch Reed/Sweet Brown Sugar d. Mr. Fuchi/Mr. Onita
Mike Sharpe drew Eric Embry
Don Diamond d. Ron Davidson

I have Flair beating Graham. The wording of this doesn't rule that out because it sure doesn't sound correct. Results are printed this way in both the Tampa and St. Petersburg papers.

March 9, 1982 Tampa, FL (Fort Homer Hesterly Armory)
Bruce Reed d. Dory Funk Jr. (lumberjack)
Cyclone Negro/Avalanche Tyler/David Von Erich d. El Gran Apollo/Mike Graham/Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco/Jerry Brisco d. David Deaton/Joel Deaton
Kendo Nagasaki d. Terry Allen/Eddie Gilbert (martial arts allowed)
Brian Blair d. Mike Sharpe
Eric Embry drew Don Diamond

I assume the Nagasaki match was a handicap, considering both Allen and Gilbert would have been bottom of the card at this point.

I have Flair in Little Rock on this night.

March 16, 1982 Tampa, FL (Fort Homer Hesterly Armory)
Bruce Reed/Sweet Brown Sugar d. Ric Flair/Terry Funk (bounty match)
Mike Graham d. Dory Funk Jr. ($1,000 immediate disqualification match)
David Von Erich/Kerry Von Erich drew Jack Brisco/Jerry Brisco
James J. Dillon d. James Snyder
Kendo Nagasaki d. (DQ) Brian Blair (martial arts allowed)
Cyclone Negro/Avalanche Tyler d. El Gran Apollo/Mr. Wrestling II
Gary Draper d. Terry Allen

March 27, 1982 St. Petersburg, FL (Bayfront Center)
Ric Flair d. (DQ) Bruce Reed
Jerry Lawler d. (DQ) Kendo Nagasaki (karate is barred)
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Ray Stevens
Mr. Wrestling II d. James J. Dillon
Derek Draper d. Terry Allen
Avalanche Tyler drew Brian Blair
Mike Graham/Steve Keirn won a regional tag tournament

Ad says the other teams in the tournament were: Jack Brisco/Jerry Brisco, David Von Erich/Kerry Von Erich, Ole Anderson/Stan Hansen, Dory Funk Jr./Terry Funk

June 15, 1982 Tampa, FL
Dusty Rhodes d. Ric Flair (bunkhouse)
David Von Erich d. (DQ) Dory Funk Jr.
Brian Blair won a 6-man elimination match
Chavo Guerrero d. Les Thornton
Bruce Reed/Sweet Brown Sugar d. Dick Rivers/Randy Rose
Tommy Wright d. Vinnie Valentino

September 25, 1982 Tampa, FL (Sun Dome)
Ric Flair DDQ Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass/Bruce Reed d. (DQ) Kamala/John Studd
Brian Blair d. Bruiser Brody (9:04, James J. Dillon hits Brody with his shoe)
Mike Garvin/Jake Roberts d. Mike Graham/Barry Windham
Kevin Sullivan d. Kendo Nagasaki
Terry Allen d. Vic Rosettani

September 28, 1982 Tampa, FL
Dusty Rhodes d. Terry Funk (lights out, I quit)
Ron Bass/Barry Windham d. Dory Funk Jr./Jake Roberts (Texas tornado)
Bob Backlund (WWF champion) d. King Kong Tonga
Jim Garvin d. Terry Allen
Kevin Sullivan d. The Texan
Sweet Brown Sugar d. Vic Rosettani
Angelo Mosca/John Studd d. Mike Graham/Bruce Reed



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 28th, 2010 02:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
February 11, 1986 Fort Pierce, FL (St. Lucie County Civic Center)
Ric Flair and Road Warriors are scheduled



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 28th, 2010 05:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
Nassau, Bahamas Cards for 1985

1/12/85  Nassau Stadium
Loser Leave the Bahamas for One Year- Sweet Brown Sugar and Dutch Mantell  vs.  Krusher Kruschev and Jim Knighthart
*Grudge- Jesse Barr  vs.  Brian Blair
The Saint  vs.  Pez Whatley
Dutch Mantell  vs.  Krusher Kruschev (Winner of this match picks the rules for the main event)

1/26/85  Nassau Stadium
Sweet Brown Sugar  vs.  Norvel Austin
Pistol Pez Whatley  vs.  Koko Ware
Jesse Barr  vs.  Brian Blair
Michael Hayes  vs.  Mike Golden

2/09/85  Nassau Stadium
The Freebirds  vs.  The Assassins
Sweet Brown Sugar  vs.  Rick Rude
Dutch Mantell  vs.  Rick Rude
*Pez Whatley  vs.  Boris Zuchov

2/23/85  Nassau Stadium
ONE NIGHT ELIMINATION FOR BAHAMAS TITLE
The Saint  vs.  Pez Whatley
Jesse Barr  vs.  Dutch Mantell
 Freebird Buddy Roberts  vs.  Rick Rude
Bill Irwin  vs.  Brian Blair

3/16/85  Nassau Stadium
Freebird Terry Gordy  vs.  Bugsy McGraw
Larry Hamilton and Mark Ragan  vs.  The Pretty Young Things
Plus two other matches

4/06/85  Nassau Stadium
Southern Title- Brian Blair  vs.  Rick Rude
Florida Title-  Jesse barr  vs.  Wahoo McDaniels
Hector Guerrero  vs.  Bill Irwin
Mike Golden  vs.  Larry Hamilton

5/04/85  Nassau Stadium
Southern Title; Lumberjack- Ravishing Rick Rude  vs.  Brian Blair
Kevin Sullivan  vs.  Blackjack Mulligan
Florida Title- Jesse Barr  vs.  Jay Youngblood
Hector Guerrero  vs.  Jack Hart

6/01/85  Nassau Stadium
Southern  title-  Rick Rude  vs.  Brian Blair
Black Jack Mulligan  vs.  Hercules Hernandez
Rip Rogers  vs.  Robert (Bubba) Douglas
Scott McGhee  vs.  Jack Hart

7/13/85  Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniels  vs.  Rip Rogers
Billy Jack Haynes  vs.  Hercules Hernandez
Kendall Windham  vs.  Jack Hart
Tiger Conway Jr.  vs.  The Grappler (Len Denton)

8/10/85  Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel and Lady Maxine  vs.  Rip Rogers and Miss Brenda
Southern Title- Rick Rude  vs.  Tiger Conway Jr.
Fla. Title- Jack Hart  vs.  Cocoa Samoa
Scott McGhee  vs.  The Grappler 

8/23/85  Nassau Stadium
Southern Title- Rick Rude
Fla. Title-  Hack Hart  vs.  hector Guerrero
Cocoa Samoa  vs.  Rip Rogers
Kendal Windham  vs.  Rip Oliver

10/12/85  Nassau Stadium
Billy Hack Haynes  vs.  Abdullah the Butcher
Bahamas Title- Playboy Buddy Rose  vs.  Pez Whatley
Kendall Windham  vs.  Kevin Sullivan
Tyree Pride  vs.  Bob Roop

10/18/85  Nassau Stadium
Bahamas Title- Playboy Buddy Rose lost title to "Haitian Pride" Tyree Pride
Blackjack Mulligan and Kendall Windham  vs.  kevin Sullivan and Bob Roop
E.R.A. Match- Percy Pringle  vs.  Lady Maxine
Hector Guerrero  vs.  The Cuban Assassin

11/08/85  Nassau Stadium
Bahamas Title- Tyree Pride  vs.  Kevin Sullivan
Barry and Kendall Windham  vs.  Purple Haze (Mark Lewin) and Bob Roop
Lady Maxine  vs.  Peggy lee Pringle
Frank Lane  vs.  Prince Iaukea

11/23/85  Nassau Stadium
Bahamas Title- Tyree Pride  vs.  The Cuban Assassin
Mike Graham and Bobby Wales  vs.  Prince Iaukea and Jack Hart
Blackjack Mulligan  vs.  Purple Haze
Cocoa Samoa  vs.  Lex Luger


 

Last edited on Thu Jan 28th, 2010 05:52 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 28th, 2010 05:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
Nassau, Bahamas Cards for 1987

1/10/87  Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger  vs.  Bad News Allen
The Fabulous Ones  vs.  The New Breed (Chris Champion and Sean Royal)
The Falcon  vs.  Ed "the Bull" Gantner
Jim Backlund  vs.  Jack Hart

2/07/87  Nassau Stadium
Grudge- Kevin Sullivan  vs.  Bad News Allen
Scott Hall  vs.  Kareem Muhammed
Kendall Windham  vs.  Ed Gantner
Ron Simmons  vs.  Jerry Grey

4/03/87  Nassau Stadium
Ed "the Bull" Gantner  vs.  Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valient  vs.  Kevin Sullivan
Steve Armstron and Tracy Smothers  vs.  The Mod Squad
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Superstar Bill Dundee

7/03/87  Nassau Stadium "Bash on Tour '87"
Kevin Sullivan and Blackjack Mulligan  vs.  Dory Funk Jr. and Sir Oliver Humperdink
Mike Rotundo  vs.  The Tahatian Prince
Bugsy McGraw  vs.  Johnny Ace
Randy and Bill Mulkey  vs.  The Sheepherders

 



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 28th, 2010 07:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
Nassau, Bahamas Cards for 1986

1/04/86  Nassau Stadium
Bahamas Title- Tyree Pride  vs.  Kevin Sullivan
Southern Title- Jesse Barr  vs.  Lex Luger
Kendall Windham  vs.  The Purple Haze
The Cuban Assassin  vs.  Hector Guerrero

1/25/86  Nassau Stadium
Lights Out- Wahoo McDaniel and Tyree Pride  vs.  Kevin Sullivan and The Purple Haze
Southern Title- Jesse Barr  vs.  lex Luger
Cocoa Samoa  vs.  The Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero  vs.  Maha Singh (Bob Roop)

2/08/86  Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel and Tyree Pride  vs.  Kevin Sullivan and Bob Roop
Lady Maxine  vs.  Miss Luna
Joe Savoldi  vs.  Jack Hart
Prince Iaukea  vs.  Kendall Windham

2/22/86  Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel  vs.  Abdullah the Butcher
Southern Title- Barry Windham  vs.  Lex Luger
Bahamas Title- Tyree Pride  vs.  Bob Roop
Jesse barr  vs.  The Cuban Assassin

3/15/86  Nassau Stadium  
N.W.A. Title- Ric Flair  vs.  Wahoo McDaniel
Barry Windham  vs.  Kendo Nagasaki (accompanied by Sir Oliver Humperdink)
Bahamas Title- Tyree Pride  vs.  Jerry Grey 
Kendall Windham  vs.  Bob Roop

4/05/86  Nassau Stadium
Texas Death- Lex Luger  vs.  Jesse Barr
Bahamas Title- Tyree Pride  vs.  Kendo Nagasaki
Bunkhouse Match- Barry Windham  vs.  Bob Roop
Fla. Title- Kendall Windham  vs.  The Red Menace
- Special guest ring announcer- Gordon Solie

4/19/86  Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger  vs.  Barry Windham
Grudge- Tyree Pride  vs.  Kendo Nagasaki
Bob Roop  vs.  Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham  vs.  Jim Backlund

5/31/86  Nassau Stadium
Bahamas Title- Tyree Pride  vs.  Cowboy Ron Bass
Barry and Kendall Windham  vs.  Kendo Nagasaki and The Ninja
Ricky Santana  vs.  Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund  vs.  Mask Maurauder

6/13/86  Nassau Stadium
$25,000 Cage battle Royal
Bahamas Title- Ron Bass  vs.  Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones  vs.  The Shock Troops 
Sean Royal  vs.  Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana  vs.  The Masked Marauder

7/05/86  Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger and Tyree Pride  vs.  Ron Bass and Ed "the Bull" Gantner
BullRope- Barry Windham  vs.  Kareem Muhammed
Sean Royal  vs.  Pat Rose
Ricky Santana  vs.  Jerry Grey

7/26/86  Nassau Stadium
U.S. Tag Titles- The Fabulous Ones  vs.  The Shock Troops
Bahamas Title- Ron Bass  vs.  Ron Bass
Southern Title- Lex Luger  vs.  The Masked Superstar
Fla. title- Kendall Windham  vs.  The Cuban Assassin

8/30 86  Nassau Stadium
Cage- Barry Windham and Lex Luger  vs.  The Shock Troops
Bahams Title- Chris Champion (new champion)  vs.  Tyree Pride
Fla. Title- Kendall Windham  vs.  Ron Bass
Bobby Wales  vs.  Kendall Windham

11/08/86  Nassau Stadium
$25,000 Bounty- Barry Windham  vs.  Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons  vs.  Chris Champion
Misty blue  vs.  Linda Dallas
Jim Backlund  vs.  Black Majestic



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 03:37 am Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > looking for CWF-Florida results 82-86 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems