WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
JB5



Joined: Mon Oct 15th, 2007
Location: USA
Posts: 1018
Status: 
Offline
Does anyone have detailed records for Bill Eadie when he worked as the Masked Superstar?

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
A Bill Eadie ring record was started on the following KM thread.

http://www.infinitecore.ca/superstar/index.php?threadid=51221&page=0#post_413489

I'll copy and paste the Masked Superstar listings and add to them.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1976
(Wrestling as Masked Superstar)
09/27 Grenville, SC  beat Johnny Weaver
10/04 Greenville, SC  beat Johnny Weaver   No DQ match
10/22 Richmond, VA  lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
10/25 Greenville, SC  beat Dino Bravo
10/29 Richmond, VA  beat Dino Bravo
10/31 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling
11/01 Greenville, SC  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
11/05 Richmond, VA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/22 Greenville, SC  w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling
11/26 Richmond, VA  lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
11/29 Greenville, SC  beat Red Bastein
12/03 Richmond, VA  beat Haystacks Calhoun
12/13 Greenville, SC  beat Rufus R. Jones

1977
01/07 Richmond, VA  beat Rufus R. Jones by count out
01/14 Richmond, VA  w/. Kim Duk, beat Dino Bravo & Ken Patera
01/16 Asheville, NC  vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/06 Asheville, NC  vs. Mighty Igor
02/13 Greenville, SC  Participated in the Cadillac Cup tournament
02/20 Asheville, NC  vs. Blackjack Mulligan
02/27 Greensboro, NC  w/. Kim Duk, vs. Mighty Igor & Paul Jones
04/08 Richmond, VA  w/. Kim Duk & Boris Malenko, lost to Dino Bravo, Rufus R. Jones,
   & Mighty Igor
04/18 Greenville, SC  w/. Kim Duk & Boris Malenko, beat Wahoo McDaniel, Rufus R.
   Jones & Mighty Igor
04/29 Richmond, VA  w/. Kim Duk, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
05/02 Augusta, GA  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
05/08 Savannah, GA  lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
Eadie is alleged to have broken his leg around this time.
05/23 Macon, GA  w/. Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Wahoo McDaniel
   & Mad Dog Vachon   Tornado match
06/17 Richmond, VA  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/20 Greenville, SC  lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
07/01 Richmond, VA  lost to Mighty Igor
07/03 Greensboro, NC  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Andre the Giant & Mighty Igor
07/04 Greenville, SC  lost to Mighty Igor
07/11 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Rick Steamboat & Mighty Igor
07/25 Greenville, SC  w/. Kim Duk & Missouri Mauler, lost to Mighty Igor, Mr. Wrestling,
   & Tiger Conway
08/12 Richmond, VA  lost to Mighty Igor
08/14 Greensboro, NC  w/. Kim Duk, vs. Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/22 Greenville, SC  beat Mighty Igor    Lumberjack match
08/25 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling
08/28 Savannah, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling
08/29 Greenville, SC  lost to Mighty Igor   Chain match
09/04 Greensboro, NC  vs. Paul Jones
09/11 Greenville, SC  lost to Paul Jones
09/18 Savannah, GA  lost to Mighty Igor   Chain match
09/30 Richmond, VA  beat Mighty Igor
10/08 Greensboro, NC  vs. Paul Jones
10/28 Richmond, VA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
10/30 Greensboro, NC  vs. Paul Jones
11/11 Richmond, VA  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
11/20 Savannah, GA  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
11/27 Greenville, SC  beat Rufus R. Jones
12/09 Richmond, VA  lost to Bobo Brazil by count out
12/11 Greensboro, NC  vs. Dino Bravo
12/12 Greenville, SC  lost to Bobo Brazil

1978
01/01 Greensboro, NC  w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Mighty Igor & Mr. Wrestling
01/02 Greenville, SC  w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/08 Savannah, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
01/09 Greenville, SC  beat Mighty Igor    Cage match
01/13 Hampton, VA  drew Mr. Wrestling
02/12 Savannah, GA  lost to Paul Jones
02/26 Savannah, GA  lost to Bobo Brazil
04/09 Savannah, GA  lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
04/23 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ken Patera, beat Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil
04/23 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ken Patera, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Andre the Giant
04/23 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ken Patera, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Stan Hansen by DQ
04/23 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ken Patera, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/05 Richmond, VA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Jones
06/04 Savannah, GA  w/. Ciclon Negro, vs. Jay Youngblood & Mr. Wrestling
06/18 Greensboro, NC  w/. Harley Race & Ric Flair, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Wahoo
   McDaniel & Dick Murdoch
07/02 Greensboro, NC  beat Mr. Wrestling
07/14 Richmond, VA  beat Mr. Wrestling
08/13 Savannah, GA  lost to Dick Murdoch
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/23 Atlanta, GA  beat Roger Howell
09/29 Atlanta, GA  beat Steve Regal
09/30 Atlanta, GA  beat Ted Allen
09/30 Atlanta, GA  beat Steve Regal
10/06 Atlanta, GA  drew Dick Slater
10/07 Atlanta, GA  beat Dennis Hall
10/07 Atlanta, GA  beat Ron Horn
10/09 Augusta, GA  beat Steve Regal
10/13 Atlanta, GA  lost to Dick Slater   Bunkhouse match
10/13 Atlanta, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
10/14 Atlanta, GA  beat Billy Starr
10/14 Atlanta, GA  beat Ted Allen
10/16 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
10/20 Atlanta, GA  beat Bill Dromo & Steve Regal  Handicap match
10/21 Atlanta, GA  beat Ron Horn
10/21 Atlanta, GA  beat Chic Donovan
10/23 Augusta, GA  beat Raymond Rougeau
10/26 Rome, GA  vs. Bill Dromo
10/27 Atlanta, GA  drew Rick Martel
10/30 Augusta, GA  beat Pierre Lefebvre
11/03 Atlanta, GA  lost to Rick Martel by DQ   No time limit
11/04 Atlanta, GA  beat Pierre Lefebvre
11/06 Augusta, GA  beat Tommy Rich
11/09 Rome, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
11/10 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
11/11 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Jackson
11/13 Augusta, GA  drew Mr. Wrestling II
11/14 Macon, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling
11/15 Columbus, GA  vs. Rick Martel
11/16 Rome, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
11/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. The Assassin, beat Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
11/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. The Assassin, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/25 Atlanta, GA  beat Pierre Lefebvre
11/25 Atlanta, GA  beat Bill Cody
11/27 Augusta, GA  drew Mr. Wrestling II
11/29 Columbus, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/01 Atlanta, GA  drew Bob Armstrong
12/04 Augusta, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II   No time limit, no DQ
12/07 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
(Won the Georgia Heavyweight title around this time)
12/08 Atlanta, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
12/09 Atlanta, GA  beat Ted Allen
12/11 Augusta, GA  beat Jack Brisco
12/12 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
12/13 Columbus, GA  vs. Jack Brisco
12/14 Rome, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
12/15 Atlanta, GA  lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/17 Columbus, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/25 Augusta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/26 Tampa, FL  lost to Jos Leduc
12/27 Miami, FL  lost to Jos Leduc
12/28 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/30 Augusta, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/31 Macon, GA  Participated in a Battle royal

1979
01/01 Columbus, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/01 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/04 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/06 Atlanta, GA  beat Marvin Turner
01/08 Augusta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/11 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/13 Augusta, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II   No DQ match
01/14 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/14 Marietta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/18 Rome, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
01/19 Atlanta, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/20 Atlanta, GA  beat Bobcat Rice
01/23 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II   No DQ match
01/25 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/26 Atlanta, GA  lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
01/27 Atlanta, GA  beat Raymond Rougeau
01/30 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/01 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/02 Atlanta, GA  lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by count out
02/03 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich by count out
02/04 Macon, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/04 Marietta, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/05 Augusta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling
02/07 Columbus, GA  vs. Andre the Giant
02/08 Rome, GA  w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
02/09 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/10 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Porter
02/11 Marietta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/12 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
02/16 Atlanta, GA  drew Mr. Wrestling
02/17 Atlanta, GA  beat Marvin Turner
02/19 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Lumberjack match
02/23 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/24 Atlanta, GA  beat Chic Donovan
02/26 Augusta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/01 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/02 Atlanta, GA  beat Tony Atlas
03/04 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
03/04 Marietta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
03/07 Columbus, GA  vs. Stan Hansen
03/09 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/12 Augusta, GA  vs. Stan Hansen
03/15 Rome, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
03/16 Atlanta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ  Cage match
03/18 Columbus, GA  vs. Stan Hansen
03/19 Augusta, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
03/20 Macon, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
03/22 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/23 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
03/25 Macon, GA  vs. Bob Armstrong
03/26 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
03/28 Columbus, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
03/29 Rome, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong
03/30 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/01 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
04/01 Marietta, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong
04/02 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/04 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/05 Rome, GA  vs. Bob Armstrong
04/08 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/09 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/13 Atlanta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/15 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/16 Augusta, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/18 Columbus, GA  vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/19 Rome, GA  vs. Bob Armstrong
04/22 Macon, GA  Participated in a Battle royal
04/25 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/27 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
04/29 Macon, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
04/30 Augusta, GA  drew Mr. Wrestling
05/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Wayne Rogers
05/11 Atlanta, GA  lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/12 Atlanta, GA  beat Marion Crumbly
05/13 Marietta, GA  beat Tommy Rich by DQ
05/14 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
   *Lost the Georgia Heavyweight title
05/15 Decatur, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
05/15 Macon, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
05/16 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/17 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/18 Atlanta, GA  w/. Masked Superstar II, lost to Mr. Wrestling I & II
05/20 Marietta, GA  beat Dick Slater
05/23 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/24 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/25 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
05/26 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Roberts (Jacques Rougeau Jr.)
05/28 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
05/29 Macon, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong
05/30 Columbus, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong
06/01 Atlanta, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
06/04 Augusta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
06/05 Warner Robbins, GA w/. Rocket Monroe, vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
06/06 Columbus, GA  vs. Bob Armstrong
06/08 Atlanta, GA  beat Bob Armstrong
06/09 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jerry Roberts
06/10 Marietta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
06/11 Augusta, GA  no contest vs. Tony Atlas
06/12 Macon, GA  beat Bob Armstrong
06/13 Columbus, GA  w/. Kurt Von Hess, vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
06/15 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tony Atlas
06/16 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Norvel Austin
06/18 Augusta, GA  lost to Ray Candy
06/19 Macon, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/21 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/22 Atlanta, GA  lost to Stan Hansen
06/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, beat Jerry Roberts & Ben Alexander
06/24 Marietta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/25 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling
06/26 Macon, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ  Lumberjack match
06/27 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/28 Rome, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, vs. Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy
06/29 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Stan Hansen & Ray Candy
07/02 Augusta, GA  beat Genichiro Tenryu
07/02 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Macon, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
07/04 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel   Anything Goes match
07/05 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
07/06 Atlanta, GA  w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas Tornado match
07/07 Atlanta, GA  beat Bubba Douglas
07/08 Macon, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/08 Marietta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/09 Augusta, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/11 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel   No DQ match
07/12 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling
07/13 Atlanta, GA  lost to Stan Hansen
07/14 Atlanta, GA  beat Genichiro Tenryu
07/16 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by count out
07/18 Columbus, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
07/19 Rome, GA  w/. Karl Kox, vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
07/20 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/21 Atlanta, GA  beat Chic Donovan
07/23 Augusta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
07/25 Columbus, FA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel   Anything Goes match
07/26 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/27 Atlanta, GA  lost to Andre the Giant
07/30 Augusta, GA  beat Wahoo McDaniel
   *Won the Georgia Heavyweight title (2)
07/31 Macon, GA  w/. Karl Kox, lost to Stan Hansen & Ray Candy
08/01 Columbus, GA  vs. Mr. Columbus
08/02 Rome, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/03 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Atlanta
08/04 Atlanta, GA  w/. Karl Kox, beat Bill Dromo & Chic Donovan
08/05 Marietta, GA  double count out vs. Stan Hansen
08/06 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Augusta by DQ
08/07 Macon, GA  vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/08 Columbus, GA  w/. Bobby Heenan, vs. Stan Hansen & Mr. Columbus
08/10 Atlanta, GA  w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Armstrong
08/14 Macon, GA  lost in a Battle royal
08/14 Macon, GA  lost to Stan Hansen
08/15 Columbus,. GA  Participated in a Battle royal
08/16 Rome, GA  vs. Ray Candy
08/18 Atlanta, GA  drew Tommy Rich
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/28 Matsusaka, Japan  beat Seiji Sakaguchi
08/29 Osaka, Japan  beat Strong Kobayashi
08/30 Ohmuta, Japan  w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
08/31 Miyazaki, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen
09/01 Kanoya, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
09/02 Kikuchi, Japan  w/. Mr. Saito, beat Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
09/03 Kumamoto, Japan beat Tatsumi Fujinami by count out
09/04 Saga, Japan  w/. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
   Fujinami & Riki Choshu
09/05 Nagasaki, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen & Yoshiaki Fujiwara Handicap match
09/06 Fukuoka, Japan  drew Seiji Sakaguchi
09/07 Mitoyo, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
09/08 Nakamura, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen
09/09 Yahatahama, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
09/11 Yachiyo, Japan  beat Osamu Kido
09/12 Ishininomaki, Japan w/. Buddy Roberts & Mr. Saito, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu,
   & Osamu Kido
09/13 Ohfunato, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen & Kantaro Hoshino Handicap match
09/14 Wakuya, Japan  w/. Jerry Brown, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
09/15 Kessenama, Japan beat Osamu Kido
09/16 Hanamaki, Japan  drew Seiji Sakaguchi
09/17 Hachinohe, Japan  beat Osamu Kido & Kengo Kimura  Handicap match
09/18 Aomori, Japan  beat Strong Kobayashi
09/19 Tochigi, Japan  w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/20 Sukagawa, Japan  beat Strong Kobayashi
09/21 Sendai, Japan  w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/22 Aizu, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
09/23 Yokohama, Japan  beat Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino Handicap match
09/25 Naruto, Japan  beat Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
09/26 Sumoto, Japan  w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
09/27 Okayama, Japan  beat Kantaro Hoshino & Haruka Eigen Handicap match
09/28 Nagoya, Japan  lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
09/30 Wakayama, Japan double DQ vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
10/01 Hiroshima, Japan  beat Osamu Kido & Kantaro Hoshino Handicap match
10/02 Osaka, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen
10/03 Yamato, Japan  beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
10/04 Tokyo, Japan  beat Kengo Kimura
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/19 Atlanta, GA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
10/20 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bob Armstrong & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
10/26 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd & Bobby Heenan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Tony
   Atlas & Ole Anderson
10/27 Atlanta, GA  beat Ted Allen
10/28 Marietta, GA  beat Stan Hansen
10/29 Tate, GA  vs. Tony Atlas
11/01 Rome, GA  vs. Tony Atlas
11/02 Atlanta, GA  w/. Karl Kox, vs. Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson
11/03 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Chic Donovan & Jack Poure
11/05 Augusta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Tony Atlas & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/08 Rome, GA  w/. Bobby Jaggers, vs. Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
11/09 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson Taped Fist match
11/10 Atlanta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, drew Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
11/12 Augusta, GA  double count out vs. Tony Atlas
11/15 Rome, GA  vs. Ray Candy
11/16 Atlanta, GA  beat Stan Hansen
11/17 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat David White & David Bruno
11/17 Marietta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson
11/19 Augusta, GA  w/. Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan, lost to Ole Anderson & Ray Candy
11/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen
11/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
11/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
11/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
   *Won the vacant Georgia tag team titles
11/23 Rome, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Ole Anderson & Ray Candy
11/24 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, beat Bret Hart & Ted Allen
11/24 Atlanta, GA  beat Jack Poure
11/25 Marietta, GA  vs. Dick Slater
11/26 Augusta, GA  w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas
11/29 Rome, GA  w/. Austin Idol, lost to Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
11/30 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
   *Lost the Georgia tag team titles
12/01 Atlanta, GA  beat Don Moore
12/01 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Davis
12/03 Augusta, GA  w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas by DQ
12/06 Rome, GA  vs. Tony Atlas
12/07 Atlanta, GA  beat Tommy Rich
   *Won the Georgia Heavyweight title (3)
12/08 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Davis
12/09 Marietta, GA  lost to Tony Atlas
12/10 Augusta, GA  lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
12/14 Atlanta, GA  lost to Dick Slater by DQ
12/15 Atlanta, GA  beat Len Owen
12/17 Augusta, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
12/22 Augusta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich by count out
12/23 Macon, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II   No DQ match
12/25 Columbus, GA  vs. Tony Atlas
12/25 Atlanta, GA  vs. Dick Slater    No DQ match
12/27 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/29 Atlanta, GA  beat Chic Donovan

1980
01/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Tom Vito
01/07 Augusta, GA  beat Tommy Rich   Cage match
01/12 Atlanta, GA  beat Sammy Hall
01/13 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/14 Augusta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/17 Rome, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/19 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
01/20 Marietta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
01/21 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Lumberjack match
01/26 Atlanta, GA  w/. Austin Idol, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/26 Atlanta, GA  beat Bob Simms
01/27 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Shackle match
01/28 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
01/31 Rome, GA  w/. Killer Khan, vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/02 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
02/03 Atlanta, GA  w/. Killer Khan & Great Mephisto, lost to Mr. Wrestling II
02/03 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Cage match
   *Lost the Georgia Heavyweight title
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/24 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Masked Superstar II & Paul Jones, lost to Blackjack Mulligan,
   Jim Brunzell & Rufus Jones
03/26 ??   w/. Superstar II, beat ?
   *Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
04/03 Norfolk, VA  lost to Blackjack Mulligan
04/07 Greenville, SC  w/. Superstar II, lost to Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
04/20 Greensboro, NC  lost to Blackjack Mulligan
05/04 Toronto, ON  w/. Superstar II, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Dewey Robertson
05/25 Toronto, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
06/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Mr. Wrestling II, Tony
   Atlas & Mike Sharpe Jr.
06/29 Norfolk, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond (Rocky Johnson) by DQ
07/06 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/15 Raleigh, NC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
07/19 Richmond, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
07/20 Toronto, ON  lost to Dewey Robertson by DQ
07/22 Raleigh, NC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Charlotte, NC  w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
07/28 Myrtle Beach, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
08/03 Roanoke, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
08/05 Greenville, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
08/08 Charleston, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
08/22 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
08/23 Atlanta, GA  beat Pierre Lefebvre
08/25 Augusta, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
09/05 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Loser leaves town, Cage
09/06 Toronto, ON  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
09/13 Spartanburg, SC  beat Jay Youngblood
09/14 Asheville, NC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
09/28 Columbus, OH  vs. Andre the Giant
10/04 Hampton, VA  w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond, beat Jimmy Snuka,
   Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
11/01 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
11/02 Toronto, ON  w/. Paul Jones, drew Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/09 Hampton, VA  w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/16 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/30 Charlotte, NC  beat Ray Stevens by DQ
12/01 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens Cage match
   *Won the NWA World tag team titles
12/05 Charleston  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
12/06 Buffalo, NY  beat Iron Sheik
12/07 Toronto, ON  w/. Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
12/29 Greenville, SC  beat Jimmy Snuka

1981
01/05 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
01/10 Kitchener, ON  beat Ray Stevens
01/11 Toronto, ON  beat Ray Stevens
01/18 Charlotte, NC  beat Jimmy Snuka
01/19 Greenville, SC  beat Jimmy Snuka
01/24 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray
   Stevens & Gene Anderson
02/07 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
02/10 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond, lost to Jimmy Snuka,
   Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
02/17 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond, vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ray
   Stevens & Ivan Koloff
02/22 Toronto, ON  beat Ray Stevens by DQ
02/24 Columbia, SC  beat Ivan Koloff
03/07 Columbia, SC  beat Ray Stevens
03/08 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/09 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
03/16 Greenville, SC  beat Ivan Koloff
03/20 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
03/23 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/24 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/26 Harrisburg  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/28 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
04/01 Raleigh, NC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Kurt Von Hess & Jim Nelson (aka Boris Zhukov)
04/11 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka & Greg Valentine
04/11 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
04/12 Atlanta, GA  w/. Mr. Wrestling II, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
04/13 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
04/14 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
04/18 Hampton, VA  lost to Roddy Piper
04/19 Kingsport  beat Ray Stevens
04/20 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka
04/28 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ole & Gene Anderson  No DQ match
05/01 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
   *Lost the NWA World tag team titles
05/02 Roanoke, VA  beat Jimmy Snuka
05/04 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/05 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Jones, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/08 Lynchburg, VA  Won a Battle royal
05/11 Roanoke, VA  beat Genichiro Tenryu
05/11 Greenville, SC  w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
05/16 Charlotte, NC  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
05/18 Greenville, SC  w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
05/19 Columbia, SC  w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
05/22 Richmond, VA  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/24 Hampton, VA  lost to Ivan Koloff
06/27 Atlanta, GA  beat Bob Owen    Matinee
06/27 Cincinnati, OH  beat Iron Sheik by DQ
06/29 Augusta, GA  beat Abe Jacobs
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/03 Tokyo, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
07/04 Ichihara, Japan  double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
07/05 Iwaki, Japan  drew Tatsumi Fujinami
07/07 Noheji, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
07/08 Hirosaki, Japan  double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
07/10 Sapporo, Japan  double count out vs. Antonio Inoki
07/11 Tomakomai, Japan beat Riki Choshu
07/12 Furano, Japan  w/. Allen Coage, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
08/02 Tokyo, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen
08/03 Hachinohe, Japan  drew Seiji Sakaguchi
08/04 Morioka, Japan  beat Riki Choshu
08/05 Sugawara, Japan  beat Haruka Eigen
08/06 Tokyo, Japan  lost to Antonio Inoki
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/09 Atlanta, GA  beat Steve Olsonowski
08/09 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
08/10 Augusta, GA  beat Michael Hayes by DQ
08/15 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Davis
08/15 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Steve Olsonowski
08/17 Augusta, GA  lost to Steve Olsonowski
08/22 Atlanta, GA  beat Butch Reed
08/22 Atlanta, GA  beat Fred McKenzie
08/24 Augusta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/28 Hiawassee, GA  vs. Steve Olsonowski
08/29 Atlanta, GA  beat Bruce Gallagher
08/29 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
08/30 Columbus, GA  vs. George Wells
08/31 Augusta, GA  no contest vs. Tommy Rich
09/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Don Gilbert
09/07 Augusta, GA  vs. Tommy Rich    Street Fight
09/12 Atlanta, GA  beat Curtis Austin
09/12 Atlanta, GA  beat Tommy Rich
   *Won the Georgia Heavyweight title (4) , unified the title with the
   National Heavyweight title
09/13 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Tommy Rich
09/14 Augusta, GA  Participated in a Battle royal
09/19 Atlanta, GA  beat Bruce Gallagher
09/19 Atlanta, GA  beat Denny Brown
09/20 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Tommy Rich    Street Fight
09/21 Augusta, GA  beat Tommy Rich   Lumberjack match
09/22 Macon, GA  vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/27 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich   Street Fight
09/28 Augusta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
   *Lost the National Heavyweight title

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1981 cont.

11/09 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
11/14 Chattanooga, TN  beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/16 Augusta, GA  vs. Mr. Wrestling II
11/21 Chattanooga, TN  beat Bruno Sammartino Jr.
11/23 Augusta, GA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bob & Brad Armstrong
11/26 Atlanta, GA  beat Tommy Rich
   *Won the National Heavyweight title
11/28 Chattanooga, TN  beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
11/30 Augusta, GA  vs. Bob Armstrong
12/05 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Vinnie Valentino & Bob Russell
12/05 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Tommy Rich
12/08 Tifton, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
12/12 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Pete Martin & Rick Thor
12/12 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Tommy Rogers & Bruce Gallagher
12/12 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes
12/13 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Leroy Brown & Big Red
12/16 Columbus, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
12/19 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer & The Assassin, beat beat Don Gilbert, Cubby
   Carlisle & El Gran Apollo
12/19 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Jim Gallagher & Bob Russell
12/19 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Bob Armstrong & Big Red
12/19 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Tommy Rich   No DQ match
12/25 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer & The Assassin, lost to Andre the Giant, Leroy
   Brown & Big Red
12/26 Augusta, GA  vs. Tommy Rich    Lumberjack match
12/27 Columbus, OH  w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Bob & Brad Armstrong

1982
01/01 Columbus, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Leroy Brown & Big Red No DQ
01/01 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
01/02 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Mike Jackson & Randy Stroud
01/02 Augusta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich   Strap match
01/03 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Leroy Brown &Big Red
01/09 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Tony Anthony & El Gran Apollo
01/09 Atlanta, GA  beat Vinnie Valentino
01/09 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer & Ron Bass, lost to Bob Armstrong, Leroy
   Brown & Big Red by DQ
01/11 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong
01/13 Columbus, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Big Red
01/16 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Leroy Brown & Big Red
01/17 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
   *Lost the National Heavyweight title
01/18 Augusta, GA  w/. Ron Bass, beat Tommy Rich & Big Red
01/22 Columbus, OH  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Bob & Brad Armstrong
   *Won the National tag team titles
01/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Mike Jackson & Tim Horner
01/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Mike Davis & Jim Vertaroso
01/23 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer & Ricky Harris, lost to Ron Fuller, Leroy Brown
   & Big Red
01/25 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Big Red
01/27 Columbus, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Leroy Brown & Big Red
01/30 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Leroy Brown & Big Red
02/01 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Leroy Brown & Big Red
02/06 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Ron Fuller & Tommy Rich
02/07 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, no contest vs. Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
02/08 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
02/13 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Bruce Gallagher & Gerald Finley
02/13 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown by DQ
02/15 Augusta, GA  w/. Buzz Sawyer, vs. Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
02/28 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/01 Atlanta, GA  beat Snake Brown
05/01 Augusta, GA  vs. Ray Stevens
05/02 Columbus, GA  lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
05/02 Atlanta, GA  lost to Leroy Brown by DQ
05/07 Dayton, OH  beat Ray Stevens
05/08 Atlanta, GA  beat Marty Lunde (Arn Anderson)
05/08 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Leroy Brown
05/16 Columbus, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan
05/16 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer & Ray Stevens, lost to Michal Hayes, El Mongol
   & Mr. Wrestling II
05/22 Atlanta, GA  beat David Jones
05/22 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Michael Hayes
05/27 Gadsden, AL  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Brad Armstrong & Leroy Brown
05/29 Huntington, WV  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan
06/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Ken Hall
06/05 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Michael Hayes
06/06 Columbus, GA  lost to Bob Armstrong
06/06 Marietta, GA  lost to Michael Hayes
06/06 Marietta, GA  w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich by DQ
06/08 Canton, OH  lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
06/10 Marion, OH  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
06/11 Charleston, WV  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
06/12 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Bob Armstrong
06/16 Macon, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
06/19 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Jackson
06/20 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
06/23 Port Huron, MI  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
06/24 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Tommy Rich
06/25 Lansing, MI  w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
06/27 Columbus, OH  lost to Bob Armstrong
06/28 Talladega, AL  lost to Tommy Rich
07/04 Atlanta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/05 Gainesville, FL  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/06 Macon, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
07/07 Columbus, GA  lost to Roy Rogers by DQ
07/10 Atlanta, GA  beat Jimmy Powell
07/10 Chattanooga, TN  beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/12 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/14 Columbus, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/17 Atlanta, GA  lost to Terry Gibbs by count out
07/17 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/18 Atlanta, GA  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Lumberjack match
07/19 Greenville, SC  w/. Angelo Mosca & Ivan Koloff, beat Ricky Steamboat, Jimmy
   Valiant & Jack Brisco
07/24 Atlanta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Tom Prichard & Dale Veasey
07/31 Augusta, GA  vs. Paul Orndorff
08/01 Atlanta, GA  beat Ron Fuller
08/04 Columbus, GA  vs. Tommy Rich
08/07 Atlanta, GA  beat Dale Veasey
08/09 Melvindale, MI  beat Tito Santana
08/10 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Brad Armstrong
08/12 Saginaw, MI  lost to Paul Orndorff
08/13 Dayton, OH  lost to Andre the Giant
08/15 Atlanta, GA  lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
08/18 Columbus, GA  lost to Paul Orndorff
08/21 Atlanta, GA  beat Burrhead Jones
08/21 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Mr. Wrestling II   Shackle match
08/22 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/29 Atlanta, GA  double count out vs. Ernie Ladd
10/17 Atlanta, GA  beat Paul Orndorff
   *Won the National Heavyweight title
10/23 Atlanta, GA  beat Ken Hall
10/24 Little Rock, AR  lost to Tony Atlas
10/25 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Sika & Afa
10/30 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Sika & Afa
11/06 Atlanta, GA  beat Dale Veasey
11/06 Augusta, GA  vs. Paul Orndorff
11/07 Atlanta, GA  lost to Paul Orndorff
   *Lost the National Heavyweight title
12/25  Atlanta, GA   w/. Great Kabuki & Super Destroyer, vs. Andre the Giant, Stan Hansen
    & Tito Santana
12/27 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Butch Reed

1983
01/02 Augusta, GA  w/. Tito Santana, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/06 Japan   w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Andre the Giant & Dino Bravo
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/13 Marietta, GA  lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
02/14 Augusta, GA  lost to Butch Reed by DQ
02/16 Columbus, GA  drew Paul Orndorff
02/19 Chattanooga, TN  lost to Dick Murdoch
02/27 Atlanta, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, drew Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/01 Macon, GA  w/. Johnny Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/02 Columbus, GA  w/. Johnny Rich, beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer
03/04 Talladega, AL  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Brian Blair & Johnny Rich
03/06 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Paul Orndorff
03/07 Charleston, WV  w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff by DQ
03/08 Wheeling, WV  lost to Paul Orndorff
03/10 Huntington, WV  w/. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer, beat Dick Murdoch, Tommy Rich
   & Paul Orndorff
03/13 Macon, GA  beat Bob Roop
03/13 Marietta, GA  beat Iron Sheik by DQ
03/13 Marietta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Iron Sheik & Bob Roop by count out
03/14 Augusta, GA  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Iron Sheik & Moondog Rex
03/14 Augusta, GA  w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/19 Chattanooga, TN  beat Bob Roop
03/20 Atlanta, GA  w/. Stan Hansen, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/21 Canton, OH  w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/23 Saginaw, MI  w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/24 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/26 Huntington, WV  w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/27 Columbus, OH  lost to Iron Sheik
03/28 Dayton, OH  w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/29 Akron, OH  w/. Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas, beat Ole Anderson, Buzz Sawyer &
   Killer Brooks
03/30 Columbus, GA  lost to Buzz Sawyer
04/03 Atlanta, GA  beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
04/08 Houston, TX  w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/15 Tulsa, OK  lost to Butch Reed
05/20 Houston, TX  w/. Super Destroyer, beat Tito Santana & Mil Mascaras
05/27 Houston, TX  lost to Mil Mascaras
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/04 Augusta, GA  drew Brett Wayne
06/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Ray Candy
06/05 Atlanta, GA  lost to Larry Zbyzsko by count out
World Wrestling Federation:
06/23 Allentown, PA  beat Rocco Verona
07/12 Allentown, PA  beat Steve King
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/16 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Superstar II, beat Joe Lightfoot & Bill Rose
World Wrestling Federation:
08/02 Allentown, PA  beat Charlie Brown
08/02 Allentown, PA  beat Chuck Tanner
08/02 Allentown, PA  beat Rudy Diamond
08/23 Allentown, PA  beat Eddie Gilbert
08/23 Allentown, PA  beat Chuck Tanner
09/13 Allentown, PA  beat Chuck Tanner
10/03 Montreal, QC  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Hulk Hogan & Dino Bravo
10/08 Boston, MA  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
10/15 Landover, MD  vs. Jay Strongbow
10/17 New York, NY  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
11/05 Boston, MA  vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
11/13 Toronto, ON  double count out vs. Blackjack Mulligan
11/15 Allentown, PA  vs. Tonga Kid
11/21 New York, NY  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
11/26 Landover, MD  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
12/08 Southington, CT  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
12/26 New York, NY  beat Ivan Putski by DQ
12/29 Landover, MD  lost to Bob Backlund   Lumberjack match

1984
01/01 Hartford, CT  lost to Bob Backlund
01/03 Allentown, PA  beat Victor Mercado
01/09 Akron, OH  beat Salvatore Bellomo
01/20 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Bob Backlund   Cage match
01/21 Philadelphia, PA  beat Bob Backlund by count out
01/23 New York, NY  beat Jay Strongbow
02/10 St. Louis, MO  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ
02/14 Allentown, PA  beat Rocco Verona
02/18 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ
02/20 New York, NY  lost to Andre the Giant
02/23 Royersford, PA  lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/25 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
03/09 Sacramento, CA  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
03/10 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Sgt. Slaughter, lost to Tony Atlas & Al Madril
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Salvatore Bellomo
03/12 ?, WY   beat Jay Strongbow
03/14 Skohegan  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by count out
03/15 Waterville  beat S.D. Jones
03/16 Bangor, ME  beat Jay Strongbow
03/17 Boston, MA  lost to Andre the Giant
03/19 Dayton, OH  lost to Andre the Giant
03/20 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Tito Santana
03/20 Cincinnati, OH  lost in a Battle royal
03/21 Huntington, WV  lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/22 Warren, OH  lost to Andre the Giant
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/24 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Sgt. Slaughter
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. King Kong Bundy, beat Animal & Hawk
05/02 Columbus, GA  vs. The Spoiler
05/06 Atlanta, GA  w/. King Kong Bundy, beat Animal & Hawk
   *Won the National tag team titles
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/11 Fukuoka, Japan  
05/12 Oita, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Riki Choshu & Mr. Saito
05/13 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, double CO vs. Andre the Giant & Adrian Adonis
05/14 Miyazaki, Japan
05/15 Kumamoto, Japan
05/16 Saga, Japan
05/17 Nagasaki, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan & John Quinn, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
   Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/18 Hiroshima, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
05/19 Okazaki, Japan  
05/20 Chosi, Japan  
05/21 Niigata, Japan  
05/23 Maebashi, Japan  
05/24  Osaka, Japan    
05/25 Toyama, Japan  
05/27 Tokyo, Japan  lost to Andre the Giant
05/28 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Ken Patera, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji
   Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/29 Chiba, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/30 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki,
   Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara by DQ
05/31 Koichi, Japan  
06/01  Takamatsu, Japan  
06/02 Uwagima, Japan  
06/04 Okayama, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/05 Omiya, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/06 Yokohama, Japan  
06/07 Sendai, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
06/08 Aomori, Japan
06/09 Kumagaya, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
   Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
06/10 Shizuoka, Japan  
06/11 Nagoya, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan, double DQ vs. Riki Choshu & Mr. Saito
06/12 Toyohashi, Japan
06/13 Yokosuka, Japan  w/. Hulk Hogan & Adrian Adonis, beat Riki Choshu, Mr. Saito &
   Animal Hamaguchi
06/14 Tokyo, Japan
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/30 Augusta, GA  w/. Tim Horner, vs. Nikolai Volkoff & The Spoiler
07/01 Atlanta, GA  vs. Nikolai Volkoff  
Stampede Wrestling:
07/06 Lethbridge, AB  beat Duke Myers
07/07 Edmonton, AB  lost to Sonny Two Rivers by DQ
07/09 Saskatoon, SK  no contest vs. Sonny Two Rivers
07/10 Regina, SK  beat Sonny Two Rivers
07/11 Calgary, AB  beat Sonny Two Rivers
07/13 Medicine Hat, AB beat Sonny Two Rivers
07/14 Edmonton, AB  beat Sonny Two Rivers
08/22 Vancouver, BC  double count out vs. Davey Boy Smith
American Wrestling Association:
12/06 Winnipeg, MB  w/. Mr. Saito, beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski

1985
01/16 Vancouver, BC  beat Jerry Blackwell
02/07 Winnipeg, MB  w/. King Tonga, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Jack Lanza by DQ
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Mr. Saito, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/04 Vancouver, BC  lost to Jerry Blackwell   Lights Out match
03/07 Winnipeg, MB  lost to Jerry Blackwell
03/08 St. Louis, MO  w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/10 Las Vegas, NV  w/. King Tonga & Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry
   Blackwell    Handicap match
04/11 Vancouver, BC  beat Moose Morowski

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1985 cont.

12/27 Houston, TX  lost to Jerry Lawler
12/29 Houston, TX  beat Al Perez

1986
02/11 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams by DQ
02/14 Houston, TX  w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
02/28 Houston, TX  w/. Dick Murdoch, Buzz Sawyer & Masked Superstar II (K. Kiniski),
   lost to Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams, Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
03/09 New Orleans, LA  w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams 
07/05 Tampa, FL  w/. The White Ninja, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/13 Orlando, FL  w/. Ron Bass, beat Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/15 Tampa, FL  w/. White Ninja, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/20 Orlando, FL  lost to Barry Windham
07/22 Tampa, FL  beat Lex Luger
   *Won the Southern Heavyweight title
07/23 Miami, FL  w/. Kareem Muhammad, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/27 Orlando, FL  lost to Lex Luger    Texas Death match
07/29 Tampa, FL  lost to Lex Luger

JB5



Joined: Mon Oct 15th, 2007
Location: USA
Posts: 1018
Status: 
Offline
You are the best Claw!

Thanks!

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/28/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Non-Title Match
Paul Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Masked Superstar beat Danny Miller
Red Bastien & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jerry Blackwell & Hans Schroeder
Boris Malenko beat Dr Fujinami
Bill White drew Vic Rossitani

10/1/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair via pin
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Eagles
Jack Evans drew Joey Rossi
Tony Atlas & Vic Rossitani beat Bill White & Jerry Blackwell

10/5/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Johnny Weaver beat Masked Superstar dq
Dino Bravo beat Hans Schroeder
Vic Rossitani beat Doug Somers
Keith Franks beat George Two Ton Harris

10/7/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones vs Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson vs Dino Bravo
Masked Superstar vs Johnny Weaver
Dr Fujinami vs Angelo Poffo
George Two Ton Harris & Jack Evans vs Keith Franks & Danny Miller

10/9/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Greg Valentine beat Red Bastien
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Eagles
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Keith Franks beat Blue Scorpion
Doug Somers drew Dr Fujinami

10/11/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine dq
Ric Flair beat Paul Jones
Tony Atlas & Johnny Eagles beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Masked Superstar beat Danny Miller
Steve Bolus drew Hans Schroeder
Keith Franks beat Blue Scorpion

10/12/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dino Bravo vs Masked Superstar
Paul Jones vs Greg Valentine
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Tiger Conway Jr & Danny Miller
Jerry Blackwell vs Vic Rossitani
Bill White vs Joey Rossi
Francisco Flores vs Jack Evans

10/18/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair dcor Paul Jones
Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas
Boris Malenko & Jerry Blackwell beat Steve Bolus & Vic Rossitani
Angelo Poffo drew Terry Sawyer
Bill White beat Francisco Flores

10/19/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine ddq Paul Jones & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas via pin
Tiger Conway Jr & Danny Miller beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Steve Bolus drew Bill White
Joey Rossi beat Angelo Poffo via pin

10/21/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Wahoo McDaniel vs Greg Valentine
Masked Superstar vs Dino Bravo
Tiger Conway Jr & Vic Rossitani vs Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Jerry Blackwell vs Danny Miller
Keith Franks vs Bill White

10/23/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
Masked Superstar vs Red Bastien
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Vic Rossitani & Danny Miller
Plus one more match

11/2/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Paul Jones drew Greg Valentine
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Masked Superstar dq
Ray Stevens beat Red Bastien
Vic Rossitani & Burrhead Jones beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Frankie Laine beat Bill White

11/8/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods vs Mid Atlantic TV Champion Greg Valentine
Rufus R Jones vs Masked Superstar
Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Vic Rossitani & Dino Bravo & Danny Miller
Blue Scorpion vs Dr. Fujinami
Joey Rossi vs El Gaucho

11/9/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas
Dino Bravo & Keith Franks beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Burrhead Jones beat Blue Scorpion
Frankie Laine beat Doug Somers

11/19/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar dq
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Frankie Lane & Keith Franks
Danny Miller beat Hans Schroeder
Vicki Williams beat Vivian St John
Herb Gallant beat Blue Scorpion

11/20/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
US Champion Paul Jones vs Angelo Mosca
Rufus R Jones vs Masked Superstar
Plus 3 more bouts

11/21/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Frankie Laine beat Bill White
Herb Gallant beat George Two Ton Harris

11/23/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan & Greg Valentine
Tiger Conway Jr beat Angelo Mosca
Princess Littledove beat Marie Laveau
Danny Miller beat Hans Schroeder dq
Bill White beat Vic Rossitani
Herb Gallant beat George Two Ton Harris

11/25/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Rufus R Jones
US Champion Paul Jones vs Masked Superstar
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Burrhead Jones & Red Bastien
Keith Franks vs Hans Schroeder
Bill White vs Danny Miller
Plus two more matches

11/27/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Jerry Blackwell & Hans Schroeder beat Red Bastien & Vic Rossitani
Burrhead Jones beat Blue Scorpion
Joey Rossi beat Angelo Poffo

11/28/76 Winston-Salem, NC (Afternoon show)
Andre the Giant vs Masked Superstar
US Champion Paul Jones vs Angelo Mosca
Mighty Igor vs Jerry Blackwell
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo vs Randy & Lanny Poffo
Danny Miller vs Hans Schroeder
Burrhead Jones vs Doug Somers
Steve Bolus vs Jack Evans

11/28/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Non Title Lights Out Match        
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones 2/3 to win US Title
Rufus R Jones won an 18 man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $10,000
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Hans Schroeder
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White
Herb Gallant beat George Two Ton Harris
Also in Battle Royal: Andre The Giant, Mighty Igor, Greg Valentine, Angelo Mosca, Boris Malenko, Haystack Calhoun, Dino Bravo, Steve Bolus, Jerry Blackwell and Masked Superstar

11/30/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena            
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Masked Superstar beat Tiger Conway Jr COR
Dino Bravo beat Randy Poffo
Keith Franks & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Blue Scorpion beat Steve Bolus
Joey Rossi beat George Two Ton Harris

12/6/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones dcor Greg Valentine
Masked Superstar beat Haystack Calhoun
Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Hans Schroeder drew Herb Gallant
Blue Scorpion beat Burrhead Jones

12/11/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat Haystack Calhoun
Paul Jones ddq Greg Valentine
Boris Malenko & Jerry Blackwell beat Frankie Laine & Keith Franks
Burrhead Jones beat Jack Evans
Doug Somers drew Dr Fujinami

12/12/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Non Title Lights Out Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Rufus R Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Red Bastien beat Hans Schroeder
Frankie Laine beat Lanny Poffo
Randy Poffo beat Herb Gallant

12/14/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Paul Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Rufus R Jones vs Greg Valentine
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo vs Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Also in Action: Ken Patera, Hans Schroeder and others

12/26/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar on a reverse decision dq
Red Bastien (sub Mr Wrestling Tim Woods) beat Boris Malenko
Dino Bravo beat Jerry Blackwell (sub Brute Bernard)
Vicky Williams beat Leilani Kai
Keith Franks drew Lanny Poffo
Terry Sawyer beat Dr Fujinami

12/28/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones dq
Masked Superstar dcor Mid Atlantic TV Champion Rufus R Jones
Kim Duk beat Keith Franks
Danny Miller & Frankie Laine beat Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Dr Fujinami beat Bill White
Joey Rossi beat Jack Evans

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/4/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones dq
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Tiger Conway Jr beat Butch Malone via pin
Bill White beat Herb Gallant
Bill Dromo beat Doug Somers

1/6/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine ddq Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine
Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard
Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet dq
Ron Starr beat Doug Somers
Butch Malone beat Dr Fujinami
Keith Franks beat Herb Gallant

1/8/77 Forest, VA @ Jefferson Forest High School
Dino Bravo & Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Red Bastien beat Butch Malone
Bill Dromo beat Blue Scorpion
Doug Somers beat Herb Gallant
Klondike Bill drew Jack Evans

1/10/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Masked Superstar & Kim Duk beat Dino Bravo & Rufus R Jones
Brute Bernard beat Johnny Eagles
Jacques Goulet drew Danny Miller
Ron Starr beat Randy Poffo
Tony Russo beat Dr Fujinami

1/13/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Danny Miller & Ron Starr beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Ricky Ferrara beat Joey Rossi
Johnny Eagles beat Tony Russo

1/17/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rufus R Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet via pin
Ron Starr beat Lanny Poffo
Frankie Laine beat Butch Malone
Tony Russo drew Johnny Eagles

1/18/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Red Bastien & Ron Starr beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard dq
Randy Poffo drew Herb Gallant
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers via pin

1/22/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo & Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Ron Starr beat Jacques Goulet
Klondike Bill beat Doug Somers via pin
Dr Fujinami beat George Two Ton Harris
Tony Russo drew Keith Franks

1/25/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones to win the $6,000 Russian Roulette Battle Royal prize
Masked Superstar beat Keith Franks
Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Starr beat Kim Duk dq
Brute Bernard drew Bill Dromo

1/27/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan in a tournament final to win a Cadillac
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Miller & Ron Starr
Also competing in the tournament were Ric Flair, Rufus R Jones, Greg Valentine, Paul Jones, Dino Bravo, Masked Superstar, Brute Bernard, Tiger Conway Jr and Frankie Laine

Thanks as usual to clip corner for all this Crockett stuff.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/1/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Non Title Texas Death Match
Paul Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway Jr beat Masked Superstar dq
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Dino Bravo & Johnny Eagles
Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo
Randy Poffo beat Joey Rossi

2/3/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway Jr beat Masked Superstar
Dino Bravo & Bill Dromo beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Frankie Laine beat Butch Malone
Larry Sharpe beat Francisco Flores

2/4/77 Richmond, VA
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Greg Valentine beat Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel dq
Non Title
Mighty Igor beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine
Butch Malone beat Francisco Flores
Larry Sharpe beat Bill Dromo

2/5/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Mighty Igor
Paul Jones & Dino Bravo vs Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Tony Russo vs Bill Dromo
Rick McGraw vs Butch Malone
Dr Fujinami vs Rick Ferrara
Bobby Williams vs Doug Somers

2/8/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar COR
Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard
Ron Starr & Tiger Conway Jr beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Bill White drew Frankie Laine
Johnny Eagles beat Tony Russo via pin

2/11/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tiger Conway Jr & Sandy Scott
Frankie Laine beat Butch Malone
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara
Francisco Flores beat George Two Ton Harris

2/12/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar dq
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Frankie Laine & Sandy Scott
Danny Miller beat Butch Malone via pin
Rick McGraw beat Bill White
Larry Sharpe beat Francisco Flores

2/17/77 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Frankie Laine & Ron Starr
Mr. X vs Dino Bravo
George Two Ton Harris vs Dr Fujinami
Jerry Blackwell vs Bill Dromo

2/18/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Rufus R Jones beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Masked Superstar dq
Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard vs Frankie Laine & Danny Miller
Larry Sharpe vs Herb Gallant
Ricky Ferrara vs Dr Fujinami

2/20/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones (sub Dusty Rhodes)
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Mighty Igor vs Kim Duk
Plus three other bouts
Notes: Rhodes reportedly had a death in his family. This was an evening show. The Asheville show was held in the afternoon.

2/21/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Elimination Match
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tiger Conway Jr & Dino Bravo
Rick McGraw beat Butch Malone
Johnny Eagles drew Bill White 20:00
Ricky Ferrara beat Joey Rossi

2/22/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard beat Frankie Laine & Ron Starr
Mr X beat Dr Fujinami
Tony Russo beat George Two Ton Harris

2/24/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mighty Igor & Rufus R Jones vs Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Frankie Laine & Ron Starr
Johnny Weaver vs Jacques Goulet
Bill White vs Dr Fujinami

2/26/77 Kings Mountain, NC @ Community Center
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Johnny Eagles & Red Bastien
Danny Miller vs Jacques Goulet
Bill White vs Frankie Laine
George Two Ton Harris vs Francisco Flores

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1005
Status: 
Offline
12/03/1977 Pilot Mountain,NC @ East Surry High School

Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan vs Paul Jones & Mighty Igor

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
CW Hall wrote: 12/03/1977 Pilot Mountain,NC @ East Surry High School

Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan vs Paul Jones & Mighty Igor

Thanks Mr. Hall.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/27/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Mr X drew Johnny Eagles
Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo
Larry Sharpe beat Herb Gallant

4/4/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway Jr beat Scott Irwin
Jerry Brown beat Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Steve Kovacs beat Butch Malone

4/5/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar & Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor & Rufus R Jones
Ron Starr beat Jerry Brown
Scott Irwin drew Frankie Laine
Rick McGraw beat Larry Sharpe

4/7/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar & Kim Duk  
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Rick McGraw & Ron Starr
Bobo Brazil vs Jerry Blackwell
Plus other matches

4/9/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Mighty Igor & Ricky Steamboat & Rufus R Jones
Danny Miller beat Scott Irwin dq
Bill Dromo beat Larry Sharpe
Francisco Flores beat Tony Russo

4/10/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum  
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown to win Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Rick McGraw beat Scott Irwin
Bill Dromo beat Lanny Poffo

4/12/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena  
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar  
Ricky Steamboat vs Kim Duk  
Tiger Conway Jr & Bobo Brazil vs Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Bill Dromo vs Butch Malone

4/15/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Jacques Goulet & Butch Malone vs Rick McGraw & Sandy Scott
Lanny Poffo vs Blue Scorpion
Frankie Laine vs Larry Sharpe

4/16/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar dq
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver via pin
Ricky Steamboat & Steve Kovacs beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Larry Sharpe beat Joey Rossi
Dan Burdick drew Tony Russo

4/19/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor & Rufus R Jones & Tiger Conway Jr beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin via pin
Haiti Kid beat Little John
Bill Dromo drew Larry Sharpe
Mr X beat Joey Rossi via pin

4/22/77 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Rufus R Jones vs Masked Superstar
Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Jerry Blackwell & Scott Irwin vs Frankie Laine & Steve Kovacs
Johnny Eagles vs Mr X
Billy The Kid vs Farmer Pete

4/24/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones beat Missouri Mauler & Jerry Blackwell
Gene Anderson beat Steve Kovacs
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Red Bastien beat Blue Scorpion

4/24/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil beat Jacques Goulet
Haiti Kid & Hillbilly Pete beat Billy The Kid & Little John
Johnny Eagles beat Butch Malone
Rick McGraw beat Larry Sharpe
Ron Starr beat Tony Russo

4/25/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Rick McGraw beat Jacques Goulet
Sonny Rogers beat Tony Russo

4/26/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor & Rufus R Jones beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Red Bastien beat Larry Sharpe
Rick McGraw beat Blue Scorpion
Butch Malone drew Steve Kovacs

4/28/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dino Bravo
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway Jr & Red Bastien & Bobo Brazil vs Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Missouri Mauler
Ricky Steamboat vs Blue Scorpion
Steve Kovacs vs Tony Russo
Billy The Kid vs Haiti Kid

4/30/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Red Bastien beat Tony Russo
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Sonny Rogers beat George Two Ton Harris

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/3/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Texas Tornado Match
Mighty Igor & Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion via pin
Mr Sato beat Lanny Poffo

5/6/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Kim Duk vs Ricky Steamboat
Ron Starr & Rick McGraw vs Jerry Blackwell & Scott Irwin
Joyce Grable vs Terri Shane
Danny Miller vs Tony Russo
Steve Kovacs vs Larry Sharpe

5/7/77 Kings Mountain, NC @ Community Center
Elimination Match
Johnny Weaver & Mighty Igor vs Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Jerry Blackwell vs Red Bastien
Rick McGraw vs Lanny Poffo
Bill Dromo vs Larry Sharpe
Plus one other bout

6/14/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan beat Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler dq
Brute Bernard beat Mr Sato
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion
Phil Mercado beat George Two Ton Harris

6/16/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver & Mighty Igor
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Ted Oates beat Ricky Ferrara
Tully Blanchard beat Lanny Poffo
Tony Russo drew Bill Dromo

6/18/77 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard & Ricky Steamboat beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
Phil Mercardo beat Blue Scorpion
Rick McGraw drew Jacques Goulet
Ricky Ferrara beat Johnny Eagles

6/21/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Dino Bravo beat Missouri Mauler
Abe Jacobs & Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
Ricky Ferrara beat Frankie Laine
Mr Sato beat Tony Russo

6/23/77 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School Field
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar vs Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr
Dino Bravo vs Jerry Blackwell
Bill Dromo vs Scott Irwin
Danny Miller vs Larry Sharpe
Blue Scorpion vs Steve Kovacs

6/27/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair & Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor & Ricky Steamboat
Brute Bernard no contest Rick McGraw
Mr X beat Johnny Eagles
Ted Oates beat Ricky Ferrara
Steve Kovacs beat Lanny Poffo

6/29/77 Pembroke, NC @ Pembroke State University Gym
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor vs Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway Jr vs Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs vs Mr X
Danny Miller vs Scott Irwin
Mr Sato vs Jacques Goulet

carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1195
Status: 
Offline
1983/04/25 Montreal Masked Superstar vs Dino Bravo (ref Lou Thesz)
1983/05/02 Montreal Masked Superstar & Ray Stevens vs Jimmy Snuka & Jacques Rougeau
1983/05/30 Montreal Masked Superstar & Abdullah The Butcher vs Dino Bravo & Rick Martel
1983/06/06 Montreal Masked Superstar vs Rick Martel
1983/06/20 Montreal Masked Superstar & Moon Dog White (Sailor) vs Dino Bravo & Jean Ferre
1983/07/25 Montreal Masked Superstar vs Dino Bravo
1983/08/01 Montreal Masked Superstar & Mad Dog Lefebvre & Pat patterson vs Dino Bravo & Ray Rougeau & Billy Robinson
1983/08/08 Montreal Masked Superstar & Sailor White vs Gino Brito & Billy Robinson
1983 08/15 Montreal Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan & Abdullah The Buitcher vs Dino Bravo & Billy Robinson & Rick Martel (1 ad has 4 man tag no Abdullah or Martel)
1983/08/22 Montreal Masked Superstar vs Jacques Rougeau
1983/09/12 Montreal Masked Superstar & Ken Patera & Blackjack Mulligan vs Jean Ferre & Dino Bravo & Hulk Hogan
1983/09/19 Montreal Masked Superstar vs Billy Robinson
1983/09/26 Montreal Masked Superstar vs Dino Bravo
1983/10/11 Montreal Masked Superstar & Sailor White vs Dino Bravo & Gino Brito


CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1005
Status: 
Offline
1980 - Sumter,SC

08/14  Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver

09/04 Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond

10/09 Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1005
Status: 
Offline
1981 - Sumter,SC

02/05 Masked Superstar/Paul Jones/Sweet Ebony Diamond vs Gene Anderson/Jimmy Snuka/Ray Stevens

04/30 Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine

05/07 Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs Gene & Ole Anderson

06/04 Masked Superstar was scheduled to team with Ric Flair vs Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff. Don Kernodle subbed for Superstar with Flair to beat Piper & Koloff.

06/18/1981 Chesnee,SC

Masked Superstar was scheduled to wrestle Austin Idol. No results to confirm if Superstar appeared in this match.

 

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1005
Status: 
Offline
10/18/1980 Hendersonville,NC @ Hendersonville High School

Masked Superstar/Ricky Steamboat/Johnny Weaver vs Gene Anderson/Jimmy Snuka/Ray Stevens

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/5/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor COR
Tully Blanchard & Abe Jacobs beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Lanny Poffo beat ??

7/7/77 Colonial Heights, VA @ Junior High School Football Field
Andre The Giant & Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver vs Boris Malenko
Danny Miller vs Ricky Ferrara
Rick McGraw vs Tony Russo
Steve Kovacs vs Blue Scorpion

7/9/77 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Special Referee: Wahoo McDaniel
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Abe Jacobs & Tiger Conway Jr & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Brute Bernard & Kim Duk & Boris Malenko

7/10/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
US Champion Bobo Brazil vs Blackjack Mulligan
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo vs Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Plus three other matches

7/12/77 Halifax, VA @ Senior High School Field
Dino Bravo & Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver vs Mr X
Danny Miller vs Larry Sharpe
Plus one more match

7/13/77 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Texas Tornado Match
Mighty Igor & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk
Tully Blanchard beat Mr X
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara

7/14/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Boris Malenko
Ted Oates vs Tony Russo
Ricky Ferrara vs Phil Mercado

7/16/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Dino Bravo & Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler
Jacques Goulet vs Tully Blanchard
Charlie Fulton vs Steve Kovacs
Rick McGraw vs Tony Russo
Larry Sharpe vs Phil Mercado

7/18/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk beat Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe (sub Russian Stomper)
Larry Sharpe beat Phil Mercado

7/19/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Tiger Conway Jr & Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet & Mr X
Ted Oates beat Blue Scorpion via pin
Mr Sato beat George Two Ton Harris

7/23/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
Tully Blanchard beat Larry Sharpe
Rick McGraw beat Rick Ferrera
Russian Stomper beat Steve Kovacs
Lord Littlebrook vs Wee Willie Wilson

7/24/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Masked Superstar dcor Mighty Igor
Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Tully Blanchard & Rick McGraw
Russian Stomper beat Dino Bravo
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Steve Kovacs beat Jacques Goulet
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara  
att: 6,123

7/26/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan
Russian Chain Match
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Kim Duk
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Steve Kovacs & Mr Sato beat Larry Sharpe & Tony Russo

7/27/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
US Champion Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan via pin
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper beat Johnny Weaver & Steve Kovacs
Tully Blanchard drew Ricky Ferrara
Rick McGraw beat Charlie Fulton via pin
Att: 2.985

7/29/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Kim Duk
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Mr Sato & Rick McGraw beat Boris Malenko & Mr X
Phil Mercado beat George Harris

7/30/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Paul Jones vs Masked Superstar
Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Plus three other bouts

7/31/77 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Bobo Brazil vs Masked Superstar
Mid Atlantic Champion Greg Valentine vs Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mighty Igor vs Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/1/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr vs Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Rick McGraw vs Tony Russo
Ricky Ferrara vs Phil Mercado

8/2/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan dcor Bobo Brazil
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar dq
Mighty Igor & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Kim Duk & Missouri Mauler
Russian Stomper beat Abe Jacobs
Mr Sato beat Charlie Fulton

8/4/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Russian Chain Match
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
Jerry Blackwell vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tiger Conway Jr vs Boris Malenko
Also in Action: Russian Stomper, Ted Oates and others

8/6/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Special Referee: Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver
Boris Malenko & Scott Irwin vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Steve Kovacs
Tully Blanchard beat Bill White

8/7/77 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium (Sunday Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ric Flair beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler
Boris Malenko beat Steve Kovacs
Ted Oates beat Bill White
Tully Blanchard beat Scott Irwin

8/9/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Two Referees
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine to win Mid Atlantic Title
Lumberjack Match
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor
Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper beat Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tully Blanchard beat George Two Ton Harris
Ted Oates beat Tony Russo

8/11/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway Jr beat Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver beat Charlie Fulton
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Tiger Conway Jr (sub Bobby Williams) beat Blue Scorpion

8/15/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Special Referee: Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar COR
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Mr Sato beat Charlie Fulton
Jim Grabmire beat George Two Ton Harris

8/23/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar dq
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Ted Oates & Tully Blanchard
Danny Miller beat Tony Russo
Blue Scorpion beat Jim Grabmire

8/25/77 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar dq when Boris Malenko interfered
Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard & Mr Sato beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Abe Jacobs beat Larry Sharpe
Buddy Diamond beat Ricky Ferrara

8/26/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Lumberjack Match
Masked Superstar vs Mighty Igor
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Kim Duk
Boris Malenko vs Burrhead Jones
Mr Sato & Abe Jacobs vs Scott Irwin & Rick Ferrera
Jim Grabmire vs Larry Sharpe

8/27/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Lumberjack Match
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
US Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
Leilani Kai vs Joyce Grable
Danny Miller vs Boris Malenko
Plus two more bouts

8/30/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Handicap Match
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Danny Miller beat Russian Stomper dq
Larry Sharpe beat Buddy Diamond
Rick McGraw beat Blue Scorpion

8/31/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Title vs Title
US Champion Ric Flair beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Steamboat retained his TV Title
Referee Stu Schwartz
Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil dq
Tiger Conway Jr & Ted Oates beat Jerry Blackwell & Kim Duk
Mr X drew Abe Jacobs 20:00
Tully Blanchard beat Charlie Fulton via pin

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/1/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
Lumberjack Match
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones vs Missouri Mauler & Russian Stomper
Baron Von Raschke vs Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway Jr vs Mr X
Ted Oates & Mr Sato vs Ricky Ferrara & Larry Sharpe
Tully Blanchard vs Blue Scorpion

9/2/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar beat Rufus R Jones via pin
Paul Jones beat Jerry Blackwell
Burrhead Jones & Danny Miller beat Scott Irwin & Larry Sharpe
Tully Blanchard beat George Two Ton Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

9/3/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Lumberjack Match
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor
Tiger Conway Jr & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jerry Blackwell & Boris Malenko
Scott Irwin drew Tully Blanchard
Rick McGraw beat Mr. X
Ricky Ferrara beat Burrhead Jones
Mr Sato beat Larry Sharpe

9/4/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Title vs Title
US Champion Ric Flair beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Steamboat retained his TV Title
Cage Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway vs Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler
Baron Von Raschke vs Danny Miller
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Kim Duk
Abe Jacobs vs Larry Sharpe
Rick Ferrara vs Tully Blanchard
att: 8,257

9/5/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor
Paul Jones beat Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway Jr & Ted Oates beat Kim Duk & Russian Stomper
Danny Miller drew Scott Irwin
Mr Sato beat Ricky Ferrara

9/6/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Cage Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar dq
Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jerry Blackwell & Russian Stomper
Mr X beat Burrhead Jones
Tully Blanchard beat Rick Ferrara

9/9/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Chain Match
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Burrhead Jones & Danny Miller vs Russian Stomper & Hartford Love
Abe Jacobs vs Boris Malenko
Klondike Bill vs Blue Scorpion

9/10/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Russian Chain Match
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel vs Baron Von Raschke
Ted Oates & Sandy Scott vs Scott Irwin & Boris Malenko
Roberto Soto vs Ricky Ferrara
Scott Irwin vs Abe Jacobs

9/15/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
18 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $10,000 featuring Greg Valentine, Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke, Bobo Brazil, Masked Superstar, Ricky Steamboat, Mr Wrestling Tim Woods, Johnny Weaver, Missouri Mauler, Kim Duk, Mr X, Hartford Love, Abe Jacobs, Roberto Soto and Danny Miller.
Plus other outstanding stars

9/16/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Bobo Brazil vs Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver vs Missouri Mauler
Abe Jacobs & Rick McGraw vs Mr X & Russian Stomper
Bill Irwin vs Boris Malenko
Buddy Diamond vs Jim Grabmire

9/19/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mighty Igor beat Boris Malenko
Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil
Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Scott Irwin
Charlie Fulton beat Jim Grabmire

9/24/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko vs Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway Jr
Russian Stomper vs Ted Oates
Tony Russo vs Ric McGraw
George Two Ton Harris vs Klondike Bill

9/25/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Fence Match
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor
Baron Von Raschke dcor Tony Atlas
Mr X I & Mr X II beat Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates
Danny Miller beat Frank Monte
Scott Irwin beat Klondike Bill

9/26/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Baron Von Raschke beat Bobo Brazil via pin
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates beat Hartford Love & Russian Stomper
Joe Furr drew Terry Sawyer 20:00
Mr Sato beat Tony Russo

9/27/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar dq
No dq Match
Baron Von Raschke beat Tiger Conway Jr.
Hartford Love & Boris Malenko beat Roberto Soto & Tully Blanchard
Danny Miller beat Charlie Fulton
Joe Furr beat George Two Ton Harris

9/28/77 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Fence Match
Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor
Mid Atlantic Champion Greg Valentine beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Danny Miller & Rick McGraw beat Russian Stomper & Boris Malenko
Hartford Love drew Tully Blanchard
Mr Sato beat George Two Ton Harris
Att: 2000

9/29/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Chain Match
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Mr X I & Mr X II vs Tully Blanchard & Abe Jacobs
Scott Irwin vs Joe Soto
Ricky Ferrara vs Joe Furr
Jim Grabmire vs Blue Scorpion

Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
1983
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/06 Japan   w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Andre the Giant & Dino Bravo


Among the four, Eadie was the only one who was on the card on this date. This match is probably the one on 1982/12/10 at Kuramae Kokugikan in Tokyo.

1977

1977/03/12 Wakayama - Pref. Gym
Johnny Powers & Masked Superstar (2-1) Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido

1977/03/15 Toyota, Aichi - City Gym
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi (2-0) Masked Superstar & Roberto Soto
1: Sakaguchi (13:19 pin) Soto
2: Inoki (4:29 pin) Soto

1977/03/18 Niigata - City Gym
Masked Superstar (20:39 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi

1977/03/19 Nagaoka, Niigata - Welfare Hall
Antonio Inoki (9:57 pin) Masked Superstar

1977/03/24 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center
Nikolai Volkoff & Masked Superstar (2-1) Seiji Sakaguchi & Mitsuo Yoshida (Riki Choshu)
1: Superstar (1:46 pin) Sakaguchi
2: (17:41 DCOR)

1977/03/26 Kazuno, Akita - Oyu Gym
Antonio Inoki (9:11 pin) Masked Superstar

1977/03/28 Tatebayashi, Chiba - City Gym
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi (2-1) Nikolai Volkoff & Masked Superstar
1: (18:44 DCOR)
2: Inoki (4:39 pin) Volkoff

1977/03/29 Numazu, Shizuoka - City Gym
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi (2-0) Masked Superstar & Roberto Soto
1: Sakaguchi (14:37 pin) Soto
2: Inoki (2:03 pin) Soto

1977/03/31 Tokyo - Kuramae Kokugikan (9,500)
Seiji Sakaguchi (20:05 boston crab) Masked Superstar

1977/04/01 Tokyo - Kuramae Kokugikan (9,000)
Masked Superstar def Mitsuo Yoshida [Riki Choshu]

1978

1978/03/03 Takasaki, Gunma - City Gym (2,500)
Antonio Inoki (7:02 DQ) Masked Superstar

1978/03/05 Kawagoe, Saitama - City Gym (2,500)
Masked Superstar & Canek (2-1) Strong Kobayashi & Riki Choshu
1: Masked Superstar (10:22 pin) Choshu
2: (3:51 DCOR)

1978/03/07 Koshoku, Nagano - City Gym (2,500)
Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi (2-0) Masked Superstar & Ron Starr
1: Inoki (13:16 backslide) Starr
2: Kobayashi (3:34 Masked Canadian backbreaker) Starr

1978/03/11 Hachioji, Tokyo - Summer Land (1,700)
Strong Kobayashi & Haruka Eigen (2-1) Masked Superstar & Masked Canadian
1: Eigen (13:26 DCOR) Superstar
2: Kobayashi (3:30 boston crab) Canadian

1978/03/15 Kashihara, Nara - City Gym (3,300)
Masked Superstar (10:42 pin) Strong Kobayashi

1978/03/17 Ohgaki, Gifu - Sports Center (3,300)
Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi (NC) Masked Superstar & Roberto Soto
1: Superstar (11:25 pin) Kobayashi
2: Inoki & Kobayashi (5:16 DQ)
3: (3:54 NC)

1978/03/19 Toyokawa, Aichi - City Gym (2,400)
Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi (2-0) Masked Superstar & Masked Canadian
1: Inoki (14:08 rolling clutch) Canadian
2: Inoki & Kobayashi (4:58 DQ)

1978/03/21 Tsu, Mie - City Gym (3,600)
Antonio Inoki (12:31 DQ) Masked Superstar

1978/03/24 Wakayama - Pref. Gym (3,700)
Strong Kobayashi (9:23 DQ) Masked Superstar

1978/03/29 Fuji, Shizuoka - Yoshiwara Gym (2,800)
Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi (2-0) Masked Superstar & Ron Starr
1: Kobayashi (13:19 Masked Canadian backbreaker) Starr
2: Inoki (6:09 DQ) Superstar

1978/03/30 Kuramae Kokugikan (9,500)
NWF Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki* (24:58 octopus hold) Masked Superstar

1979

1979/09/29 Kanazawa - Utatsuyama Sumo Ring (3,800)
Masked Superstar (9:16 pin) Strong Kobayashi

1981

1981/07/15 Kushiro, Hokkaido - Welfare Pension Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi (9:16 doube out-of-fence) Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)

1981/07/17 Wakkanai, Hokkaido - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura def Masked Superstar, Bad News Allen, & Frank Savage

1981/07/19 Horonobe, Hokkaido - General Gym
Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) (7:57 COR) Seiji Sakaguchi

1981/07/20 Tokyo - Ohta Ward Gym
Masked Superstar def Kengo Kimura

1981/07/26 Kakegawa, Shizuoka - Shimogo Memorial Park
Seiji Sakaguchi (8:45 DCOR) Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)

1981/07/31 Takaishi, Osaka - Seaside Sports Center (3,600)
Masked Superstar & Bad News Allen (11:43 pin) Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu

1981/10/23 Naha
Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu vs Abdullah the Butcher & Masked Superstar

1981/11/01 Hasama, Miyagi - Civic Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura def Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Dino Bravo

1982

1982/03/05 Yokohama - Culture Gym
Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan def Masked Superstar & Don Muraco

1982/03/06 Tokyo - Ohta Ward Gym (6,000)
Masked Superstar (6:04 pin) Tiger Toguchi

1982/03/07 Tokamachi, Niigata - Civic Gym
Antonio Inoki, Killer Khan, & Riki Choshu def Masked Superstar, Tony Atlas, & Don Muraco

1982/03/08 Niigata - City Gym
Antonio Inoki (8:41 double out-of-fence) Masked Superstar

1982/03/09 Tagajo, Miyagi - City Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami, Killer Khan, & Tiger Toguchi def Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Davey O'Hannon

1982/03/11 Iwata, Shizuoka - City Gym
Masked Superstar (DCOR) Yoshiaki Yatsu

1982/03/12 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
*Masked Superstar & Don Muraco (10:20 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kengo Kimura

1982/03/13 Sakai, Osaka - Ohama Sumo Ring
Masked Superstar def Iron Sheik

1982/03/15 Tsushima, Aichi - Civic Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi (7:04 DCOR) Masked Superstar

1982/03/16 Toyohashi, Aichi - City Gym
Masked Superstar def Riki Choshu

1982/03/17 Gifu - Civic Center
Seiji Sakaguchi & *Tiger Toguchi (6:42 pin) Masked Superstar & *Iron Sheik

1982/03/18 Nishio, Aichi - City Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami (DCOR) Masked Superstar

1982/03/19 Kagoshima - Pref. Gym
Tony Atlas (3:44 DCOR) Masked Superstar

1982/03/20 Oita - Niage Town Gym
Dick Murdoch (DCOR) Masked Superstar

1982/03/21 Yanagawa, Fukuoka - Farmers Market
Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Osamu Kido (2-1) Masked Superstar, Iron Sheik, & Steve Wright
1: Sakaguchi (8:07 pin) Wright
2: Inoki (3:18 pin) Sheik

1982/03/22 Nobeoka, Miyazaki - City Gym
Andre the Giant (DQ) Masked Superstar

1982/03/23 Kita Kyushu, Fukuoka - Wakamatsu Culture Gym
Antonio Inoki, Killer Khan, & Yoshiaki Yatsu def Dick Murdoch, Iron Sheik, & Masked Superstar

1982/03/24 Kochi - Pref. Civic Gym
Killer Khan def Masked Superstar

1982/03/25 Okayama - Pref. Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi (8:59 DCOR) Masked Superstar

1982/03/26 Hiroshima - Pref. Gym
Don Muraco & Masked Superstar def Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi

1982/03/27 Marugame, Kagawa - Civic Gym
Masked Superstar (COR) Don Muraco

1982/03/28 Tottori - Industrial Gym
Masked Superstar & Steve Wright def Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi

1982/03/29 Matsue, Shimane - City Gym
Tiger Toguchi (DCOR) Masked Superstar

1982/03/30 Shimizu, Shizuoka - Suzuyo Memorial Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Tiger Mask def Masked Superstar, Don Muraco, & Steve Wright

1982/03/31 Nagoya - Aichi Pref. Gym
Masked Superstar & Don Muraco def Animal Hamaguchi & Ryuma Go

1982/04/01 Tokyo - Kuramae Kokugikan
Seiji Sakaguchi & *Tiger Toguchi (7:30 pin) Masked Superstar & *Iron Sheik

1982/09/02 Kasama, Ibaraki - Civic Gym (2,100)
Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan, & Tatsumi Fujinami (2-1) Masked Superstar, Rusher Kimura, & Animal Hamaguchi
1: (9:58 DCOR)
2: Fujinami (4:18 backslide) Hamaguchi

1982/09/03 Fukuoka - Sports Center (7,300)
Hulk Hogan (12:32 DCOR) Masked Superstar

1982/09/04 Tamana, Kumamoto - Kotobukiya Roof Parking Lot
Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Hulk Hogan (2-0) Masked Superstar, Sgt. Slaughter, & Ed Leslie
1: Sakaguchi (9:40 DQ) Slaughter
2: Inoki (3:50 pin) Leslie

1982/09/06 Kumamoto - City Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi & *Hulk Hogan (9:45 pin) Masked Superstar & *Sgt. Slaughter

1982/09/08 Ohmura, Nagasaki - Civic Gym
Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan, & Tatsumi Fujinami def Masked Superstar, Sgt. Slaughter, & Ed Leslie

1982/09/09 Sasebo, Nagasaki - Sports Center
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Osamu Kido def Masked Superstar, Chris Adams, & Pete Roberts

1982/09/10 Uto, Kumamoto - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Hulk Hogan def Masked Superstar, Sgt. Slaughter, & Chris Adams

1982/09/16 Hirosaki, Aomori - Civic Gym
Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Hulk Hogan (2-0) Masked Superstar, Sgt. Slaughter, & Ed Leslie
1: Sakaguchi (9:40 DQ) Slaughter
2: Inoki (4:28 pin) Leslie

1982/09/17 Towada, Aomori - City Gym
Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami def Masked Superstar & Sgt. Slaughter

1982/09/19 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Seiji Sakaguchi, *Hulk Hogan, & Yoshiaki Yatsu (8:41 pin) Rusher Kimura, Masked Superstar, & *Ed Leslie

1982/09/20 Ohtsu - Shiga Pref. Gym
Masked Superstar (7:55 COR) Seiji Sakaguchi

1982/09/21 Osaka - Pref. Gym
WWF International Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami* (14:34 backslide) Masked Superstar

1982/09/23 Tatebayashi, Gunma - Bunbuku Health Center Big Parking Lot (afternoon?)
Seiji Sakaguchi & *Hulk Hogan (10:07 pin) Masked Superstar & *Ed Leslie

1982/09/23 Ohmiya, Saitama - Skate Center
Antonio Inoki (9:37 octopus hold) Masked Superstar

1982/11/19 Yokohama - Culture Gym
Tiger Toguchi (NC) Masked Superstar

1982/11/20 Tokyo
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo

1982/11/21 Miyazaki - South Kyushu Junior College Gym
Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan, & Tatsumi Fujinami def Andre the Giant, Rene Goulet, & Dick Murdoch

1982/11/22 Miyakonojo, Miyazaki - City Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami (11:31 DCOR) Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch

1982/11/23 Kumamoto - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan, & Tatsumi Fujinami (DCOR) Andre the Giant, Rene Goulet, & Masked Superstar

1982/11/24 Kagoshima - Pref. Gym
Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet def Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1982/11/25 Okayama - Okayama Budokan
*Andre the Giant, Masked Superstar, & Adrian Adonis (9:04 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi, Killer Khan, & *Tiger Toguchi

1982/11/26 Hamamatsu, Shizuoka - City Gym
Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan def Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1982/11/27 Numazu, Shizuoka - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan, & Tatsumi Fujinami def Andre the Giant, Rene Goulet, & Masked Superstar

1982/11/28 Tottori - Industrial Gym
Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan, & Killer Khan (DCOR) Andre the Giant, Dick Murdoch, & Masked Superstar

1982/11/29 Gifu Industrial Hall
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi

1982/11/30 Nagoya - Aichi Pref. Gym
Andre the Giant (pin) Masked Superstar

1982/12/01 Matsuzaka, Mie
Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan, & Killer Khan def Andre the Giant, Masked Superstar, & Adrian Adonis

1982/12/02 Toyota, Aichi - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan, & Tatsumi Fujinami def Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Canek

1982/12/03 Iwaki, Fukushima
Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet (DQ) Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch

1982/12/04 Ishinomaki, Miyagi - Civic Gym
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Canek & Perro Aguayo

1982/12/05 Aomori - Civic Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi & *Tatsumi Fujinami (12:11 DCOR) *Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1982/12/06 Sendai - Miyagi Pref. Sports Center
Antonio Inoki (6:29 octopus hold) Masked Superstar

1982/12/07 Takamatsu - Civic Culture Center
Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami, & *Hulk Hogan (12:15 pin) Masked Superstar, *Adrian Adonis, & Dino Bravo

1982/12/08 Tokushima - City Gym
Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan (COR or DQ) Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1982/12/09 Osaka - Pref. Gym
Tiger Toguchi & Killer Khan (DCOR) Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch

1982/12/10 Tokyo - Kuramae Kokugikan
Andre the Giant & Dino Bravo def Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1983

1983/01/08 Matsudo, Chiba - Athletic Park Gym
Rusher Kimura, Animal Hamaguchi, & Masked Superstar (DQ) Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura

1983/01/09 Izumi Sano, Osaka - Civic General Gym
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami def Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart

1983/01/10 Kyoto - Pref. Gym
Riki Choshu & Killer Khan def Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart

1983/01/11 Himeji, Hyogo - Welfare Hall
Masked Superstar def Yoshiaki Fujiwara

1983/01/13 Kochi - Pref. Civic Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Osamu Kido def Masked Superstar, Blackjack Mulligan, & Jim Neidhart

1983/01/14 Tokuyama, Yamaguchi - City Gym
Rusher Kimura, Animal Hamaguchi, & Isamu Teranishi def Masked Superstar, Carlos Jose Estrada, & Jim Neidhart

1983/01/15 Saito, Miyazaki - City Gym
Masked Superstar def Yoshiaki Fujiwara

1983/01/16 Sendai, Kagoshima - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Osamu Kido def Masked Superstar, Jim Neidhart, & Carlos Jose Estrada

1983/01/17 Kumamoto - City Gym
Mike George & Animal Hamaguchi def Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart

1983/01/18 Kita Kyushu, Fukuoka - West Japan General Exhibition Center
Masa Saito & Riki Choshu def Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart

1983/01/20 Niage, Oita - Town Gym
Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi def Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart

1983/01/21 Okayama
Masa Saito, Riki Choshu, & Killer Khan def Masked Superstar, Blackjack Mulligan, & Jim Neidhart

1983/01/22 Akoh, Hyogo
Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi def Masked Superstar & Carlos Jose Estrada

1983/01/23 Hagi, Yamaguchi - Civic Gym
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami def Masked Superstar & Mike George

1983/01/24 Kainan, Wakayama - City General Gym
Masa Saito (DCOR) Masked Superstar

1983/01/25 Shiki, Saitama - Civic Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Hoshino def Masa Saito, Riki Choshu, & Masked Superstar

1983/01/26 Ichihara, Chiba - Seaside Gym
Masked Superstar def Yoshiaki Fujiwara

1983/01/27 Hamakita, Shizuoka - Civic Gym
Masked Superstar def Osamu Kido

1983/01/28 Koga, Ibaraki - City Gym
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami (DQ) Masked Superstar & Mike George

1984

1984/08/05 Peshwal, Pakistan (35,000)
Antonio Inoki vs Masked Superstar

1984/08/10 Karachi, Pakistan (35,000)
Antonio Inoki vs Masked Superstar

1984/10/05 Koshigaya, Saitama - City Gym (2,200)
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura (13:20 pin) Masked Superstar, Cowboy Bob Orton Jr., & Brian Blair

1984/10/07 Katsuura, Chiba - City Ground
Strong Machine *#1 (Junji Hirata) & #2 (Yokpalsan) (6:49 pin) Kengo Kimura & *Shunji Kosugi
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & The Cobra (DCOR) Masked Superstar, Bad News Allen, & Bret Hart

1984/10/08 Inage, Chiba - Marinpia 4F Sports Square
Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & *Tatsumi Fujinami (11:21 pin) Masked Superstar, Bob Orton Jr., & *Bret Hart

1984/10/09 Kawasaki (outdoor)
Seiji Sakaguchi (7:22 DQ) Masked Superstar

1984/10/10 Ohfuna, Kanagawa - Station-front Nichii Big Parking Lot
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura (11:50 pin) Masked Superstar, Bob Orton Jr., & *Brian Blair

1984/10/12 Kurume, Fukuoka - Fukuoka Pref. Kurume Gym
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura (12:43 pin) Masked Superstar, Bad News Allen, & *Brian Blair

1984/10/16 Takaoka, Toyama - Civic Gym
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Tatsumi Fujinami (12:13 pin) Masked Superstar, Bad News Allen, & *Bret Hart

1984/10/17 Agano, Niigata - Gozu Hot Springs
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura (DCOR) Masked Superstar, Bad News Allen, & Brian Blair

1984/10/19 Joetsu, Niigata - Legion Plaza
Seiji Sakaguchi & *Tiger Toguchi (8:03 backsilde) Masked Superstar & *Brian Blair

1984/10/26 Anjo, Aichi - City Gym
Antonio Inoki (9:01 octopus hold) Masked Superstar

1984/10/29 Tsuyama, Okayama - General Gym
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Tatsumi Fujinami (11:43 pin) Masked Superstar, Bad News Allen, & *Bret Hart

1984/10/30 Gifu Industrial Hall
*Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi (9:17 half crab) Masked Superstar & *Brian Blair

1984/11/01 Tokyo - Tokyo Gym
*Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi (9:35 DCOR) Masked Superstar & *Bad News Allen

1985

1985/05/10 Fukuoka - Sports Center (5,650)
Seiji Seiji Sakaguchi (8:56 COR) Masked Superstar

1985/05/11 Karatsu, Saga - Culture Gym
Masked Superstar (5:19 DQ) Strong Strong Machine #1 #1

1985/05/12 Nakama, Fukuoka - City Gym
Masked Superstar & *Jimmy Snuka (10:12 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kantaro Hoshino

1985/05/13 Oita - Pref. General Gym
*Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi (8:04 pin) Andre the Giant & *Masked Superstar

1985/05/15 Nagasaki - International Gym
*Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair (11:33 pin) Strong Machine #1 & *Black Cat

1985/05/16 Saga - Sports Center
*Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura (12:18 DCOR) *Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1985/05/17 Kumamoto - Pref. General Gym
*King Kong Bundy & Masked Superstar (7:15 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kantaro Hoshino

1985/05/20 Hiroshima - Pref. Gym (4,870)
*Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar (8:19 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kengo Kimura

1985/05/21 Marugame, Kagawa - Civic Gym
*Bob Backlund & Masked Superstar (14:02 japanese leg roll clutch hold) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kantaro Hoshino

1985/05/22 Tokushima - City Gym
*Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & The Cobra (12:55 pin) Andre the Giant, Masked Superstar, & *Tony St. Clair

1985/05/24 Kobe - World Memorial Hall (8,160)
*King Kong Bundy & Masked Superstar (7:27 pin) *Seiji Sakaguchi & Shunji Takano

1985/05/25 Himeji, Hyogo - Welfare Hall
Masked Superstar & *Pedro Morales (9:15 pin) The Cobra & *Kantaro Hoshino

1985/05/26 Tottori - Industrial Gym
Masked Superstar (7:57 pin) Shunji Takano

1985/05/27 Shizuoka - Industrial Hall
*Andre the Giant, Masked Superstar, & Iron Mike Sharpe (9:22 pin) Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura, & *Shunji Takano

1985/05/29 Sagamihara, Kanagawa - General Gym
Dick Murdoch & *Masked Superstar (13:04 pin) Kantaro Hoshino & *Black Cat

1985/08/24 Misaki, Kanagawa
*Giant Machine (Andre the Giant), Super Machine (Masked Superstar), & Tony St. Clair (12:40 pin) Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & *Kengo Kimura

1985/08/25 Sano, Tochigi - Jasco Parking Lot
Giant Machine & Super Machine def Tatsumi Fujinami & Yokpalsan

1985/08/27 Yokohama - Chujitsuya Parking Lot
Seiji Sakaguchi & *Tatsumi Fujinami (9:47 DQ) *Giant Machine & Super Machine

1985/08/28 Odawara, Kanagawa - City Stadium
*Giant Machine & Super Machine (9:06 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kantaro Hoshino

1985/08/29 Izumi, Miyagi - Civic Gym
Giant Machine, Super Machine, & Tony St. Clair def Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kantaro Hoshino

1985/08/30 Yamagata - City Gym
Antonio Inoki & *Seiji Sakaguchi (11:46 DQ) *Giant Machine & Super Machine

1985/08/31 Shinjo, Yamagata - City Gym
Giant Machine & *Super Machine (8:09 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Yokpalsan

1985/09/02 Kawagoe, Saitama - Civic Gym
Giant Machine & Super Machine def Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino

1985/09/03 Tsuchiura, Ibaraki - Sports Center
*Giant Machine & Super Machine (11:28 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kengo Kimura

1985/09/05 Handa, Aichi - Civic Hall
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura (11:30 DQ) Giant Machine, *Super Machine, & Kerry Brown

1985/09/07 Higashi Osaka, Osaka - Kohnoike Nichii Parking Lot
Giant Machine & Super Machine def Kengo Kimura & Yokpalsan

1985/09/09 Ihara, Okayama - Civic Gym
*Giant Machine, Super Machine, & Kerry Brown (10:29 DQ) *Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura

1985/09/10 Hiroshima - Pref. Gym
Giant Machine & Super Machine (DQ) Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami

1985/09/12 Nobeoka, Miyazaki - City Gym
Giant Machine & Super Machine def Kantaro Hoshino & Yokpalsan

1985/09/13 Miyazaki - Pref. Gym
Super Machine (10:28 DQ) Antonio Inoki

1985/09/14 Izumi, Kagoshima - General Gym
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura (11:45 DCOR) *Giant Machine, Super Machine, & Kerry Brown

1985/09/15 Kitsuki, Oita - Sumiyoshihama Resort Park Parking Lot
*Giant Machine & Super Machine (9:39 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Yokpalsan

1985/09/17 Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi - City Gym
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura (12:20 DQ) Giant Machine, *Super Machine, & Kerry Brown

1985/09/18 Fukuoka - Sports Center
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami def Giant Machine & Super Machine

1985/09/19 Tokyo - Tokyo Gym (8,290)
*Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura (8:09 DQ) *Giant Machine & Super Machine

1985/09/24 Changhua, Taiwan - Changhua County Gym (11,500)
Masked Superstar & *Hacksaw Higgins (14:33 COR) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kengo Kimura

1985/09/25 Taipei, Taiwan - China Sports Center (11,500)
Antonio Inoki vs Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair

1985/09/26 Taipei, Taiwan - China Sports Center (10,500)
Antonio Inoki vs Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair

1985/09/27 Taipei, Taiwan - China Sports Center (11,500)
Antonio Inoki vs Masked Superstar

1985/11/15 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
*Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi (10:23 DCOR) *Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1985/11/16 Numazu, Shizuoka - City Gym
Kendo Nagasaki (9:44 DCOR) Masked Superstar

1985/11/17 Maebashi - Gunma Pref. Sports Center
Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & *Tatsumi Fujinami (9:31 DQ) Bruiser Brody, *Dick Murdoch, & Masked Superstar

1985/11/18 Utsunomiya - Tochigi Pref. Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi (7:44 DCOR) Masked Superstar

1985/11/19 Yokohama - Culture Gym
*Bruiser Brody, Dick Murdoch, & Masked Superstar (10:04 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi, Kendo Nagasaki, & *Mr. Pogo

1985/11/21 Fukushima - City Gym
*Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar (7:26 pin) *Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly

1985/11/23 Joetsu, Niigata - Legion Plaza Joetsu Indoor Stadium
Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kengo Kimura (11:39 DQ) Dick Murdoch & *Masked Superstar

1985/11/24 Shibata, Niigata - Culture Center
Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & *Tatsumi Fujinami (10:47 pin) Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & *Dos Caras

1985/11/25 Higashine, Yamagata - Civic Gym
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo

1985/11/26 Shimizu, Shizuoka - Suzuyo Memorial Gym
Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Barbarian (John Nord) def Kendo Nagasaki, Mr. Pogo, & Kantaro Hoshino

1985/11/27 Niage, Oita - Town Gym
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Kendo Nagasaki & Yokpalsan

1985/11/29 Kita Kyushu, Fukuoka - City General Gym
*Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura (18:31 DCOR) *Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1985/12/02 Kumamoto - City Gym
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Canek & Dos Caras

1985/12/03 Matsuyama - Ehime Pref. Civic Hall
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar (DQ) Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo

1985/12/04 Izumi Sano, Osaka - General Gym
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly

1985/12/05 Amagasaki, Hyogo - Civic Gym
Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura, & Kantaro Hoshino def Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Barbarian (John Nord)

1985/12/06 Tokyo - Ryogoku Kokugikan (8,750)
Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka (14:48 COR) Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1985/12/07 Matsuzaka, Mie - General Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura def Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Barbarian (John Nord)

1985/12/09 Fukuroi, Shizuoka - Civic Gym
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Tatsutoshi Goto & Yokpalsan

1985/12/10 Nagoya - Aichi Pref. Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi, *Kendo Nagasaki, & Mr. Pogo (11:57 DCOR) *Masked Superstar, Hacksaw Higgins, & Barbarian

1985/12/11 Fussa, Tokyo - Civic Gym
*Hacksaw Higgins & Barbarian (8:29 out-of-fence DQ) Dick Murdoch & *Masked Superstar

1985/12/12 Sendai - Miyagi Pref. Sports Center
*Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar (10:48 pin) Kendo Nagasaki & *Mr. Pogo

1986

1986/04/11 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Masked Superstar (13:33 DQ) Antonio Inoki

1986/04/13 Tokorozawa, Saitama - Farmers Market
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kantaro Hoshino def Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & The Gestapo (Rip Oliver)

1986/04/16 Yamagata・Tsuruoka - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura def Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Randy Colley

1986/04/17 Ichinoseki, Iwate - Athletic Culture Hall
Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kengo Kimura (9:03 pin) Masked Superstar & *Gestapo

1986/04/19 Fuji, Shizuoka - Yoshiwara Gym
*Masked Superstar & Kerry Brown (7:42 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kantaro Hoshino

1986/04/20 Kisarazu, Chiba - Kurakata Sports Hall
Andre the Giant, Masked Superstar, & Kerry Brown (DQ) Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Umanosuke Ueda

1986/04/21 Yamaguchi - Pref.  Gym
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Tatsumi Fujinami (11:55 pin) Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & *Gestapo

1986/04/24 Saito, Miyazaki - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura def Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Kerry Brown

1986/04/26 Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi - City Gym
*Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura (9:45 pin) *Masked Superstar & Randy Colley

1986/04/27 Takaishi, Osaka - Pref. Seaside Sports Center
Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & *Tatsumi Fujinami (12:25 pin) Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & *Gestapo

1986/04/29 Tsu, Mie - City Gym (4,780)
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami (12:54 DCOR) Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1986/04/30 Okazaki, Aichi - City Gym
*Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar (9:12 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kengo Kimura

1986/05/01 Tokyo - Ryogoku Kokugikan (10,200)
*Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar (6:05 pin) Tatsutoshi Goto & *Shin'ya Hashimoto

1986/05/16 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido

1986/05/17 Kawasaki
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura (DCOR) Andre the Giant, Kerry Von Erich, & Masked Superstar

1986/05/18 Togane, Chiba - Junior High School Gym
Andre the Giant (pin) Masked Superstar

1986/05/19 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall (2,450)
*Andre the Giant, Dick Murdoch, & Masked Superstar (9:47 pin) Antonio Inoki, *Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura

1986/05/21 Hitachi, Ibaraki - Ikenokawa Central Gym
*Masked Superstar & Wild Samoan (8:32 pin) Akira Maeda & *Osamu Kido

1986/05/22 Fukuyama, Hiroshima - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & *Tatsumi Fujinami (13:24 pin) Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & *Tony St. Clair

1986/05/23 Kurume, Fukuoka - Pref. Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi (7:47 DCOR) Masked Superstar

1986/05/24 Yachiyo, Kumamoto - General Gym
Andre the Giant, Dick Murdoch, & Masked Superstar def Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura, & Umanosuke Ueda

1986/05/27 Fukuoka - Sports Center
Seiji Sakaguchi, Umanosuke Ueda, & *The Cobra (10:20 DQ) Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & *Tony St. Clair

1986/05/30 Hiroshima - Pref. Gym (5,650)
IWGP Tag Team Title: *Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura* (23:19 COR) *Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1986/05/31 Kobe Hyogo Pref. Culture Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura def Andre the Giant, Masked Superstar, & Tony St. Clair

1986/06/01 Shirakawa, Fukushima - City Gym
Andre the Giant, Dick Murdoch, & Masked Superstar def Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & The Cobra

1986/06/03 Obihiro, Hokkaido - General Gym
Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & *Tatsumi Fujinami (12:27 DQ) *Andre the Giant, Dick Murdoch, & Masked Superstar

1986/06/06 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center
Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Osamu Kido, & Nobuhiko Takada (DCOR) Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Tony St. Clair

1986/06/08 Hachinohe, Aomori - City Gym
Andre the Giant, Dick Murdoch, & Masked Superstar def Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura

1986/06/11 Minami Ashigara, Kanagawa - General Gym
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Tatsumi Fujinami (11:03 pin) Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & *Tony St. Clair

1986/06/12 Osaka - Osaka Casle International Culture Sports Hall (13,520)
*Andre the Giant, Dick Murdoch, & Masked Superstar (10:04 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi, Kengo Kimura, & *Umanosuke Ueda

1986/06/14 Hamamatsu, Shizuoka - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Umanosuke Ueda, & The Cobra def Andre the Giant, Masked Superstar, & Tony St. Clair

1986/06/17 Nagoya - Aichi Pref. Gym
Akira Maeda, Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Osamu Kido def Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Wild Samoan

1986/06/18 Matsudo, Chiba - Athletic Park Gym
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura (8:59 pin) Andre the Giant, Masked Superstar, & *Tony St. Clair

1986/06/19 Tokyo - Ryogoku Kokugikan (11,080)
Seiji Sakaguchi, Kengo Kimura, & *Umanosuke Ueda (8:46 DQ) *Andre the Giant, Masked Superstar, & Cuban Assassin

1986/06/20 Kyoto - Pref. Gym
Antonio Inoki (6:13 pin) Masked Superstar

1986/11/14 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido def Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1986/11/15 Takasaki, Gunma
Masked Superstar, Mr. Pogo, & Kendo Nagasaki def Akira Maeda, Osamu Kido, & Nobuhiko Takada

1986/11/17 Ichinomiya, Aichi
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar (COR) Kengo Kimura & George Takano

1986/11/20 Tokamachi, Niigata - Civic Gym
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami (DQ) Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1986/11/21 Niigata
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura

1986/11/22 Nagaoka, Niigata - Welfare Hall
Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch def Tonga Kid & Wild Samoan

1986/11/24 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center
Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara def Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar

1986/11/25 Takikawa, Hokkaido - Youth Athletic Center
*Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Tatsumi Fujinami (11:30 DQ) *Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Jimmy Snuka

1986/11/26 Hakodate, Hokkaido
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Kengo Kimura & George Takano

1986/12/01 Sendai, Kagoshima - City Gym
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Keiji Mutoh (DQ) Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Jimmy Snuka

1986/12/02 Miyakonojo, Miyazaki
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo

1986/12/03 Kagoshima - Pref. Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi (7:06 DCOR) Masked Superstar

1986/12/04 Niage, Oita - Town Gym
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar def Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Mutoh

1986/12/06 Kochi
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Keiji Mutoh def Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar, & Jimmy Snuka

1986/12/08 Nagoya - Aichi Pref. Gym
Dick Murdoch & *Masked Superstar (9:56 out-of-fence DQ) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kengo Kimura

1986/12/10 Osaka - Osaka Casle International Culture Sports Hall
*Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar (6:54 pin) Seiji Sakaguchi & *Kantaro Hoshino

1986/12/11 Tokyo - Ryogoku Kokugikan
*Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido (14:43 pin) Dick Murdoch & *Masked Superstar


Jahno.



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems