WowBB Forums Home 
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic region - Jan-Jun 1964

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 281
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, January 2, 1964
Greensboro – Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell NC Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Bernard & Maurice Semard W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, George Becker W John Gadoski, Jack Lanza W Ike Eakins, Billy Red Cloud W El Gaucho, 2,200.
 
Friday, January 3, 1964
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Karl & Kurt von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff, Jack Lanza W Ike Eakins, Ted Evans W-DQ John Gadoski, Tommy O'Toole W Joe Tomasso.
 
Saturday, January 4, 1964
Lexington - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Karl & Kurt von Brauner, Frenchy Semard W Pee Wee Lopez, Ike Eakins W Tom Bradley, George Harris W Joe Tomasso.
Roanoke - Chico Santana vs. Bernard Semard, Jack Lanza & Alex Medina W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Romano, El Gaucho vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Monday, January 6, 1964
Charlotte - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Rip Hawk W Jack Lanza, George Becker W Ike Eakins.
 
Tuesday, January 7, 1964
Raleigh - Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Ike Eakins & John Gadoski, Swede Hanson W Tommy O’Toole, Rip Hawk W Billy Red Cloud.
Thursday, January 9, 1964
Norfolk – Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W The Assassins.
 
Friday, January 10, 1964
Richmond - Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Tommy O'Toole W Tinker Todd, John Gadoski W Sonny Fargo, Ted Evans W Joe Tomasso, Tom Bradley W Tony Romano.
 
Saturday, January 11, 1964
Lexington - Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Ted Evans W El Gaucho, John Gadoski W Sonny Fargo, Tommy O’Toole W Tom Bradley.
Spartanburg – George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, George Harris W Tony Romano, Billy Red Cloud W Ike Eakins.
 
Monday, January 13, 1964
Charlotte – The Bolos vs. Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Billy Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Harris vs. Sid Jones, Alex Medina vs. Tommy O'Toole.
Greenville - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Jack Lanza W Tinker Todd, Ted Evans W Tony Romano, John Gadoski W Sonny Fargo.
 
Tuesday, January 14, 1964
Raleigh - The Bolos W Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Rip Hawk W Jack Lanza, Alex Medina W Tony Romano.
Thursday, January 16, 1964
Fayetteville - George Becker & Billy Red Cloud W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Penny Banner W Kathy O'Brien, Sonny Fargo W Johnny Heidman.
 
Friday, January 17, 1964
Richmond - Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud W The Bolos, Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson, Alex Medina W John Gadoski, Ted Evans W Tony Romano.
 
Saturday, January 18, 1964
Lexington – Swede Hanson NC Johnny Weaver, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W George Harris & Tommy O'Toole, Ted Evans W Tony Romano.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jack Lanza & Alex Medina, Sonny Fargo vs. Angelo Martinelli, John Gadoski vs. Sid Jones.
Spartanburg – The Bolos W George Becker & Billy Red Cloud, Penny Banner W Kathy O’Brien, Tinker Todd W Joe Tomasso.
Monday, January 20, 1964
Charlotte - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Billy Red Cloud W Tommy O'Toole, Swede Hanson W Sid Jones, Sonny Fargo D Joe Tomasso.
Greenville - The Bolos W Jack Lanza & Johnny Weaver, Ted Evans W John Gadoski, Tinker Todd W Tony Romano, George Harris D Alex Medina.
 
Tuesday, January 21, 1964
Columbia - George Becker & Billy Red Cloud W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Harris W Sid Jones, Jack Lanza W John Gadoski.
Raleigh - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ The Bolos, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver, Tommy O’Toole W Alex Medina, Ted Evans W Tony Romano.
Friday, January 24, 1964
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ The Bolos, Tommy O'Toole W Johnny Heidman, Alex Medina W Joe Tomasso, John Gadoski W Sonny Fargo.
 
Saturday, January 25, 1964
Lexington - Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson, Penny Banner W Kathy O'Brien, Ted Evans & Sid Jones W John Gadoski & Joe Tomasso.
Roanoke - George Becker & Billy Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Alex Medina vs. Tommy O’Toole, Jack Lanza vs. Homer O'Dell.
Spartanburg – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Bolos, George Harris W Sonny Fargo, Angelo Martinelli W Tinker Todd.
 
Monday, January 27, 1964
Charlotte - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Billy Red Cloud W George Harris, Emile Dupree W John Gadoski, Jack Lanza D Tommy O’Toole.
Greenville - Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos, Ted Evans W Tinker Todd, Swede Hanson W Alex Medina, Bobby Hart W Joe Tomasso.
 
Tuesday, January 28, 1964
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver, George Harris vs. Jack Lanza, Alex Medina vs. Tommy O’Toole.
Raleigh - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Bolos, Emile Dupree W-DQ Swede Hanson, Billy Red Cloud W Joe Tomasso, Ted Evans W Bobby Hart, John Gadoski W Sid Jones.
Friday, January 31, 1964
Fayetteville - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver, Homer O'Dell W Sid Jones, Alex Medina D Tinker Todd.
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Bolos, Emile Dupree W Tommy O'Toole, Sonny Fargo W Johnny Heidman, George Harris W Ted Evans.
 
Saturday, February 1, 1964
Lexington - Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Emile Dupree W Tommy O'Toole, Alex Medina W Angelo Martinelli, Bobby Hart W Johnny Heidman.
Roanoke - The Bolos vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Ted Evans vs. Tinker Todd, Sonny Fargo vs. John Gadoski.
Spartanburg – George Becker & Billy Red Cloud W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Harris W Jack Lanza, Sid Jones W-DQ Joe Tomasso.
 
Monday, February 3, 1964
Charlotte - Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Emile Dupree W Tommy O’Toole, Ted Evans W Joe Tomasso.
Tuesday, February 4, 1964
Columbia - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ The Bolos, Sid Jones W Bobby Hart, George Harris W Alex Medina.
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Billy Red Cloud W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Emile Dupree W John Gadoski, Jack Lanza vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Thursday, February 6, 1964
Hillsville, VA - Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. George Harris & Tommy O'Toole, John Gadoski vs. Billy Red Cloud, Sid Jones vs. Jack Lanza.
Norfolk – Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
 
Friday, February 7, 1964
Richmond - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Becker & Billy Red Cloud, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Swede Hanson & George Harris, Emile Dupree W John Gadoski, Bobby Hart W Johnny Heidman.
Saturday, February 8, 1964
Lexington - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Emile Dupree W John Gadoski, Bobby Hart W Ted Evans, Tinker Todd W Ken Yates.
Spartanburg – George Becker W Swede Hanson, Johnny Weaver W-DQ George Harris, Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud W Tommy O’Toole & Joe Tomasso.
 
Monday, February 10, 1964
Charlotte - Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W Ted Evans & Sid Jones, George Becker W John Gadoski, Emile Dupree W Swede Hanson.
Greenville - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W George Harris & Tommy O'Toole, The Great Bolo W Jack Lanza, Billy Red Cloud W Tinker Todd, Billy Cash D Joe Tomasso.
Tuesday, February 11, 1964
Columbia – The Bolos vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, George Harris vs. Billy Red Cloud, Ted Evans vs. Jack Lanza.
Raleigh - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Emile Dupree W Tommy O’Toole, Alex Medina W Tinker Todd, Billy Cash D Bobby Hart.
 
Thursday, February 13, 1964
Greensboro - Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W Angelo Martinelli & Alex Medina, Joe Tomasso W Ted Evans, George Harris W Ken Yates, Billy Cash W Tommy O'Toole, 2,800.
Friday, February 14, 1964
Richmond - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Emile Dupree & Billy Red Cloud, George Becker W Homer O'Dell, Tommy O'Toole W Billy Cash, Bobby Hart D George Harris.
Saturday, February 15, 1964
Roanoke - George Becker & Billy Red Cloud vs. The Bolos, John Gadoski vs. Johnny Weaver, Bobby Hart vs. Joe Tomasso.
Spartanburg – Tinker Todd W Sonny Fargo, Tommy O’Toole W Alex Medina, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Sid Jones.
 
Monday, February 17, 1964
Charlotte - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ The Bolos, George Becker W-DQ Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud, Emile Dupree W Johnny Weaver, Billy Cash W George Harris, Tommy O'Toole W Sid Jones.
Greenville - Jack Allen won 10-man battle royal, John Smith W Ted Evans, Ivan Kameroff W Alex Medina, Tinker Todd W Bobby Hart, Jack Allen W John Gadoski, Joe Tomasso W Sonny Fargo.
Tuesday, February 18, 1964
Columbia – The Bolos vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Billy Cash vs. Sonny Fargo, Sid Jones vs. Alex Medina.
Raleigh – George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Emile Dupree W George Harris, Joe Tomasso W Ted Evans, Bobby Hart W Johnny Heidman.
 
Friday, February 21, 1964
Dunn, NC - Jack Allen & Jack Lanza vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Penny Banner vs. Millie Stafford, George Harris vs. Alex Medina.
Richmond - George Becker, Emile Dupree & Billy Red Cloud W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Johnny Weaver W Tommy O'Toole, John Gadoski D Sid Jones.
Saturday, February 22, 1964
Lumberton - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud, George Becker vs. Joe Tomasso, Penny Banner vs. Lili Bitters.
Spartanburg – Emile Dupree & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos, Tommy O’Toole W Billy Cash, Jack Allen W Tinker Todd, Bobby Hart W Johnny Heidman.
 
Monday, February 24, 1964
Charlotte - George Becker, Billy Red Cloud & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Penny Banner W Cora Combs, Ivan Kameroff W Emile Dupree, Billy Cash D Tommy O'Toole.
Tuesday, February 25, 1964
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Johnny Weaver, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W George Harris & Tommy O’Toole, Penny Banner W Cora Combs, Ivan Kameroff W Sid Jones.
 
Friday, February 28, 1964
Richmond - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W Jack Allen, George Becker & Emile Dupree, Johnny Weaver W George Harris, Bobby Hart W Joe Tomasso, Jack Allen W Tinker Todd.
 
Saturday, February 29, 1964
Roanoke - The Bolos vs. Jack Lanza & Johnny Weaver, Jack Allen vs. Tommy O'Toole, Billy Cash vs. Joe Tomasso, Bobby Hart vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Monday, March 2, 1964
Charlotte - Emile Dupree & Johnny Weaver D Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk W Fritz & Hans Herman, Billy Red Cloud W Joe Tomasso, Tommy O'Toole W Bobby Hart.
 
Tuesday, March 3, 1964
Columbia - George Becker & Billy Red Cloud NC Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Jack Lanza W-DQ Homer O'Dell, Fritz & Hans Herman vs. Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk.
Raleigh – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Bolos, Emile Dupree W Joe Tomasso, Jack Allen W Tinker Todd, Billy Cash W Johnny Heidman.
Friday, March 6, 1964
Fayetteville - Ivan Kameroff vs. Billy Red Cloud, Fritz & Hans Herman vs. Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk, George Becker vs. John Smith.
Lexington TV – John Gadoski vs. Alex Medina, Tommy O’Toole vs. Johnny Weaver, Bobby Hart & Sid Jones vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith.
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Bolos, Jack Allen W John Gadoski,
Tommy O'Toole W Sid Jones, Sonny Fargo D Bobby Hart.
Saturday, March 7, 1964
High Point TV – John Gadoski vs. Alex Medina, Tommy O’Toole vs. Johnny Weaver, Bobby Hart & Sid Jones vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith.
Lexington – George Becker & Billy Red Cloud W Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk W Fritz & Hans Herman, Jack Lanza D Tommy O’Toole.
Roanoke – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Alex Medina vs. Joe Tomasso, Sid Jones vs. Tinker Todd, Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Monday, March 9, 1964
Charlotte - The Bolos D Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Jack Allen & Jack Lanza D Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Emile Dupree W Sid Jones, John Gadoski W Billy Cash.
 
Tuesday, March 10, 1964
Columbia - George Becker, Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Emile Dupree W Joe Tomasso, Alex Medina W Johnny Heidman.
Raleigh - The Bolos W Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W Billy Cash & Sid Jones, Rollie the Hawk W Fritz Herman, Tommy O’Toole W Bobby Hart.
Friday, March 13, 1964
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Becker W Tommy O'Toole, Jack Allen & Jack Lanza W Tinker Todd & Joe Tomasso, Emile Dupree W Bobby Hart.
Saturday, March 14, 1964
Lexington - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Emile Dupree vs. Sid Jones, Alex Medina vs. Joe Tomasso, Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Roanoke - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, John Gadoski vs. Billy Red Cloud, Billy Cash vs. Tinker Todd, Sonny Fargo vs. Bobby Hart.
Monday, March 16, 1964
Charlotte - Lou Thesz W John Smith, Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Great Bolo, Bob Boyer & Emile Dupree W Tommy O'Toole & Frank Valois, Ivan Kameroff W Alex Medina, John Gadoski W Sid Jones, Joe Tomasso W Bobby Hart.
Tuesday, March 17, 1964
Columbia - George Becker, Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Alex Medina W John Gadoski, Bobby Hart W Tinker Todd.
Raleigh - Lou Thesz W-DQ The Great Bolo, Emile Dupree & Johnny Weaver D Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Angelo Martinelli W Tommy O’Toole, Frank Valois W Billy Cash.
Thursday, March 19, 1964
Greensboro - Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos, Jack Allen & Jack Lanza W Tommy O'Toole & Frank Valois, Alex Medina W-DQ Ivan Kameroff, Bob Boyer W John Gadoski, Pat O'Brien W Billy Cash, 3,000.
Friday, March 20, 1964
Richmond - Lou Thesz W Johnny Weaver, George Becker, Emile Dupree & Billy Red Cloud W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Alex Medina W-DQ Frank Valois, Bob Boyer D John Gadoski.
Saturday, March 21, 1964
Leaksville, NC - George Becker & Billy Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Angelo Martinelli vs. Homer O'Dell, Penny Banner vs. Mae Goodner.
Lexington – Jack Allen & Jack Lanza vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Alex Medina vs. Frank Valois, Bob Boyer vs. Joe Tomasso, Tommy O’Toole vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Monday, March 23, 1964
Charlotte - The Bolos W Jack Lanza & Johnny Weaver, Bob Boyer & Emile Dupree W Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Alex Medina D Frank Valois, Jack Kelly W Joe Tomasso.
Tuesday, March 24, 1964
Columbia - The Bolos W Jack Lanza & Alex Medina, Jack Allen W Gene Murphy, Tommy O'Toole W Jack Kelly.
Raleigh - George Becker W Homer O’Dell, Penny Banner W Mae Goodner, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Emile Dupree & Billy Red Cloud, Frank Valois W Tinker Todd, John Gadoski W Angelo Martinelli.
 
Thursday, March 26, 1964
Charleston, SC - Jack Allen & Jack Lanza vs. The Bolos, Penny Banner vs. Mae Goodner, Alex Medina vs. Tommy O'Toole, Chris Belkas vs. Joe Tomasso.
Friday, March 27, 1964
Fayetteville - George Becker & Billy Red Cloud vs. The Bolos, Ada Ash vs. Penny Banner, John Gadoski vs. Jack Kelly.
Richmond - Emile Dupree & Johnny Weaver NC Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Jack Allen W Tinker Todd, Pat O'Brien W Bobby Hart, Chris Belkas D Gene Murphy.
Saturday, March 28, 1964
Lexington - Jack Allen & Jack Lanza vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Penny Banner vs. Mae Goodner, John Gadoski vs. Bobby Hart, Jack Kelly vs. Tommy O'Toole.
Roanoke - The Bolos vs. Alex Medina & Johnny Weaver, Angelo Martinelli vs. Frank Valois, Chris Belkas vs. Joe Tomasso.
Spartanburg – tag team tournament.
 
Monday, March 30, 1964
Charlotte - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Bob Boyer & Emile Dupree, John Smith W Jack Allen, Billy Red Cloud W Ivan Kameroff.
Tuesday, March 31, 1964
Columbia - Haystack Calhoun & Jack Lanza W-DQ The Bolos, Jack Allen W Tommy O'Toole, Angelo Martinelli W Tinker Todd.
Raleigh - George Becker, Emile Dupree & Billy Red Cloud W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Johnny Weaver W Frank Valois, John Gadoski W Bobby Hart, Joe Tomasso W Johnny Heidman.
 
Saturday, April 4, 1964
Lexington – Haystack Calhoun & Emile Dupree W Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Joe Tomasso W Chris Belkas, Frank Valois W Tinker Todd, Angelo Martinelli W Gene Murphy.
Roanoke - The Bolos vs. Alex Medina & Johnny Weaver, Bob Boyer vs. John Gadoski.
Spartanburg – George Becker W Homer O’Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Jack Allen & Billy Red Cloud, Jack Lanza vs. Tommy O’Toole, Bobby Hart vs. Johnny Heidman.
 
Monday, April 6, 1964
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC The Bolos, Gino Brando & Alex Medina W Gene Murphy & Joe Tomasso, Ron Etchison W Tommy O'Toole, Frank Valois W Bobby Hart.
 
Tuesday, April 7, 1964
Columbia - Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W Chris Belkas & Angelo Martinelli, Jack Allen & Jack Lanza W Chris Averoff & Gene Murphy, Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W Jack Allen & Jack Lanza, Chris Belkas & Angelo Martinelli W Chris Averoff & Gene Murphy.
Raleigh - George Becker, Emile Dupree & Billy Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Ron Etchison vs. Alex Medina, John Gadoski vs. Tommy O’Toole, Gino Brando vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Friday, April 10, 1964
Richmond - Jack Allen & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Ron Etchison W John Gadoski, Chris Belkas W Tinker Todd, Frank Valois W Jack Kelly.
 
Saturday, April 11, 1964
High Point TV – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Joe Tomasso & Frank Valois, The Bolos vs. Bob Boyer & Bobby Hart.
Lexington – The Bolos vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Ron Etchison vs. Joe Tomasso, Gino Brando vs. Tommy O’Toole, Bob Boyer vs. Alex Medina.
Spartanburg – Jack Allen, George Becker & Billy Red Cloud D Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Emile Dupree W Chris Averoff, Jack Lanza W Gene Murphy.
 
Monday, April 13, 1964
Charlotte - The Bolos W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Becker & Billy Red Cloud W John Gadoski & Pancho Gomez, Ron Etchison W Frank Valois, Emile Dupree W Chris Averoff.
Tuesday, April 14, 1964
Columbia - George Becker & Billy Red Cloud W Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Tommy O'Toole W Emile Dupree, Bob Boyer W John Gadoski.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Gino Brando & Alex Medina W Gene Murphy & Joe Tomasso, Pat O’Brien W Chris Belkas, Pancho Gomez W Jack Kelly.
 
Thursday, April 16, 1964
Greensboro – The Bolos NC Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W Jack Allen & Bob Boyer, Jack Lanza W Pancho Gomez, Gino Brando W Pat O'Brien, Chris Averoff D Alex Medina, 6,000.
Friday, April 17, 1964
Richmond - George Becker W Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Billy Red Cloud, Ron Etchison W Frank Valois, Pat O'Brien D Joe Tomasso.
 
Saturday, April 18, 1964
Lexington – Haystack Calhoun won 10-man battle royal, Haystack Calhoun W Tommy O’Toole, Johnny Weaver W Frank Valois, Bob Boyer W Pancho Gomez, Jack Lanza W John Gadoski, Emile Dupree D Pat O’Brien.
Lumberton – Jack Allen & George Becker vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Homer O’Dell vs. Billy Red Cloud, Chris Averoff vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Roanoke - The Bolos vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Ron Etchison vs. Joe Tomasso, Chris Belkas vs. Gino Brando, Alex Medina vs. Gene Murphy.
 
Monday, April 20, 1964
Charlotte - George Becker W Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Ron Etchison, Billy Red Cloud W Joe Tomasso, Pedro Godoy W Jack Lanza, Gino Brando W Pancho Gomez.
 
Tuesday, April 21, 1964
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. The Bolos, Jack Allen vs. Tommy O'Toole, Chris Averoff vs. Chris Belkas.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun won 12-man battle royal, Haystack Calhoun W Frank Valois, Johnny Weaver W John Smith, Emile Dupree W Ivan Kameroff, Jack Lanza W Gene Murphy, Angelo Martinelli D Alex Medina, Bob Boyer W Pat O’Brien.
 
Thursday, April 23, 1964
Charleston, SC - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. John Gadoski & Frank Valois, Pancho Gomez vs. Alex Medina, Chris Averoff vs. Angelo Martinelli, Chris Belkas vs. Gino Brando.
 
Saturday, April 25, 1964
Lexington – The Bolos W Emile Dupree & Billy Red Cloud, Frank Valois W Jack Kelly, Pedro Godoy W Chris Belkas, Jack Lanza W Gene Murphy.
Roanoke - Ron Etchison & Johnny Weaver vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Bob Boyer vs. Tommy O'Toole, Pancho Gomez vs. Pat O'Brien, John Gadoski vs. Angelo Martinelli.
 
Monday, April 27, 1964
Charlotte - Haystack Calhoun won 12-man battle royal, Ron Etchison W John Smith, George Becker W Ivan Kameroff, Johnny Weaver W Tommy O'Toole, Jack Allen W John Gadoski, Pedro Godoy D Billy Red Cloud.
 
Tuesday, April 28, 1964
Columbia - Jack Allen & Billy Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Alex Medina vs. Frank Valois, Gino Brando vs. Joe Tomasso.
Raleigh - Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W Haystack Calhoun & Emile Dupree, Ron Etchison W Pancho Gomez, Jack Lanza W Tommy O’Toole, Angelo Martinelli D Pat O’Brien, John Gadoski W Chris Belkas.
 
Thursday, April 30, 1964
Charleston, SC – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez, Jack Allen vs. Joe Tomasso, Chris Averoff vs. Gino Brando, John Gadoski vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Chatham, VA - George Becker & Billy Red Cloud vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Jack Lanza vs. Gene Murphy, Chris Belkas vs. Tommy O'Brien.
 
Friday, May 1, 1964
Richmond - George Becker, Emile Dupree & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Johnny Weaver W Pancho Gomez, Alex Medina W Gene Murphy, Sonny Fargo W Jack Kelly.
Saturday, May 2, 1964
Lexington – Ron Etchison & Johnny Weaver vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Alex Medina vs. Frank Valois, Chris Averoff vs. Pedro Godoy, Angelo Martinelli vs. Tommy O’Toole.
Lumberton - Jack Allen & Haystack Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, John Gadoski vs. Jack Lanza, Chris Belkas vs. Pat O'Brien.
Roanoke - George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. The Bolos, Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez, Gino Brando vs. Gene Murphy.
Monday, May 4, 1964
Charlotte – Ron Etchison vs. Lou Thesz, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Gino Brando & Alex Medina, Bob Boyer vs. Pedro Godoy.
Tuesday, May 5, 1964
Columbia - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Jack Lanza vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Pedro Godoy vs. Tommy O’Toole, Gino Brando vs. Chris Averoff.
Raleigh - The Great Bolo W Gino Brando, Ron Etchison & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Jack Allen W-DQ The Bolo, Pat O’Brien W John Gadoski, Sonny Fargo W Joe Tomasso.
 
Thursday, May 7, 1964
Greensboro - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos, George & Sandy Scott W Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois, George Becker W Tommy O'Toole, Skull Murphy W Bob Boyer, Brute Bernard W Alex Medina, 7,604.
Friday, May 8, 1964
Mount Holly, NC - George Becker & George & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Jack Allen vs. Pancho Gomez, John Gadoski vs. Jack Lanza.
Richmond - Johnny Weaver W Pedro Godoy, The Bolos NC Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Sonny Fargo W Chris Averoff, Angelo Martinelli D Joe Tomasso.
Saturday, May 9, 1964
Lexington – George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Frank Valois W Jack Lanza, Gino Brando D Pat O’Brien, Johnny Weaver W Pedro Godoy.
Roanoke - George Becker & Haystack Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Ron Etchison vs. John Gadoski, Alex Medina vs. Joe Tomasso, Chris Averoff vs. Tommy O'Toole.
 
Monday, May 11, 1964
Charlotte - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy,
Gino Brando & Alex Medina W Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez, Ron Etchison W Chris Averoff, Bobby Red Cloud W Tommy O'Toole.
Greenville - The Bolos W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, George & Sandy Scott W Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Frank Valois W Jack Lanza.
Tuesday, May 12, 1964
Columbia - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Bobby Red Cloud W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Bob Boyer W Pancho Gomez, Angelo Martinelli D Pat O'Brien.
Raleigh - The Bolos W Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Ron Etchison & Johnny Weaver W Tommy O’Toole & Frank Valois, Jack Allen W Chris Averoff, Pedro Godoy W Jack Lanza.
 
Thursday, May 14, 1964
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Jack Allen vs. John Gadoski, Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez, Chris Averoff vs. Pedro Godoy.
Friday, May 15, 1964
Richmond - The Bolos vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Bob Boyer vs. Joe Tomasso, John Gadoski vs. Angelo Martinelli, Ron Etchison vs. Pancho Gomez.
Saturday, May 16, 1964
Lexington – George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Frank Valois W Bob Boyer, Angelo Martinelli W John Gadoski, Gino Brando W Chris Averoff.
Roanoke – The Bolos vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Pedro Godoy vs. Tommy O'Toole, Pancho Gomez vs. Alex Medina, Pat O'Brien vs. Joe Tomasso.
Spartanburg – George Becker vs. John Smith, Homer O’Dell vs. Bobby Red Cloud, Aldo Bogni vs. Ron Etchison, Jack Lanza vs. Bronco Lubich, Jack Allen vs. Ivan Kameroff, 10-man battle royal.
Monday, May 18, 1964
Charlotte - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Bob Boyer D Pedro Godoy, Jack Allen W Pancho Gomez.
Greenville - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D George & Sandy Scott, Bobby Red Cloud W Frank Valois, Ron Etchison W Tommy O'Toole, Gino Brando D Pat O’Brien.
Tuesday, May 19, 1964
Columbia - Ivan Kameroff won 8-man battle royal, George Becker D Ivan Kameroff, John Smith W Alex Medina, Frank Valois W Bobby Red Cloud, Gino Brando W Tommy O'Toole.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun, Ron Etchison & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Pedro Godoy W Angelo Martinelli, Pat O’Brien W Joe Tomasso, John Gadoski W Sonny Fargo.
Thursday, May 21, 1964
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Angelo Martinelli vs. Frank Valois, Bob Boyer vs. Tommy O'Toole, Tommy O'Brien vs. Joe Tomasso.
Friday, May 22, 1964
Richmond – The Bolos NC Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Frank Valois W Angelo Martinelli, Tommy O'Toole W Bob Boyer, John Gadoski W Pat O'Brien.
Saturday, May 23, 1964
Lexington - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Frank Valois W Jack Allen, Alex Medina D Tommy O’Toole.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Chris Averoff vs. John Gadoski, Sonny Fargo vs. Pat O'Brien, Gino Brando vs. Joe Tomasso.
Spartanburg – Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud, Bob Boyer W Pancho Gomez, Ron Etchison W Pedro Godoy.
 
Monday, May 25, 1964
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George & Sandy Scott, Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W Gino Brando & Alex Medina, Frank Valois W Tom Bradley, Pat O'Brien W Sonny Fargo.
Greenville – The Bolos D Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Bob Boyer W John Gadoski, Pedro Godoy W Chris Averoff, Angelo Martinelli W Joe Tomasso.
Tuesday, May 26, 1964
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Bob Boyer vs. Frank Valois, Gino Brando vs. John Gadoski.
High Point - George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Tommy O'Toole & Joe Tomasso.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, George & Sandy Scott W Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez, Ron Etchison W Chris Averoff, Jack Allen W Pat O’Brien.
 
Thursday, May 28, 1964
Greensboro - The Bolos W George & Sandy Scott, Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud, Brute Bernard W Chris Averoff, Skull Murphy W Jack Allen, Penny Banner W Mae Goodner, 3,482.
Friday, May 29, 1964
Richmond - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos, Penny Banner W Mae Goodner, John Gadoski & Pedro Godoy W Sonny Fargo & Angelo Martinelli, Frank Valois W Tom Bradley.
Saturday, May 30, 1964
Lexington – Frank Valois vs. Johnny Weaver, Ivan Kameroff & John Smith vs. George & Sandy Scott, Pedro Godoy vs. Tommy O’Toole, Sonny Fargo vs. John Gadoski.
Lumberton – George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Penny Banner vs. Mary Wright, Bob Boyer vs. Joe Tomasso.
Roanoke - Jack Allen & Ron Etchison vs. The Bolos, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Gino Brando & Alex Medina, Pancho Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli, Chris Averoff vs. Pat O'Brien.
 
Tuesday, June 2, 1964
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos, George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Tim Woods W Joe Tomasso, Bob Boyer D Pedro Godoy.
 
Friday, June 5, 1964
Gastonia - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W George Becker, Ron Etchison & Bobby Red Cloud, Frenchy Semard W Chico Santana, Bob Boyer W Pancho Gomez.
Richmond - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy,
Gino Brando & Alex Medina W-DQ Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez, Pedro Godoy W Chris Averoff, Pat O'Brien W Sonny Fargo.
Saturday, June 6, 1964
Lexington – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Gino Brando W Joe Tomasso, Tim Woods W Pancho Gomez.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, George Becker vs. Tommy O'Toole, Chris Averoff vs. Ron Etchison, Jack Allen vs. Angelo Martinelli.
 
Monday, June 8, 1964
Charlotte - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Jack Allen & George Becker, Frenchy Semard W Pee Wee Lopez, Chief Big Heart W Frank Valois.
Tuesday, June 9, 1964
Columbia – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Chico Santana vs. Frenchy Semard, Tom Bradley vs. Gino Brando.
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Ron Etchison W Tommy O’Toole, John Gadoski & Pedro Godoy W Chris Averoff & Pat O’Brien, Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez.
 
Thursday, June 11, 1964
Greensboro – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, The Bolos W Chief Big Heart & Ron Etchison, Tim Woods W Pedro Godoy, George Becker W Pancho Gomez, Little Boy Blue & Frenchy Semard W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, 2,900.
Friday, June 12, 1964
Richmond - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Gino Brando & Alex Medina W John Gadoski & Pedro Godoy, Pat O'Brien W Joe Tomasso, Tim Woods W Tommy O'Toole.
Saturday, June 13, 1964
Lexington – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Alex Medina & Frenchy Semard vs. Pat O’Brien & Chico Santana, Joe Tomasso vs. Tim Woods, Chris Averoff vs. Sonny Fargo.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Bob Boyer & Little Boy Blue vs. Pancho Gomez & Pee Wee Lopez, Jack Allen vs. John Gadoski.
Monday, June 15, 1964
Charlotte - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC The Bolos, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Pedro Godoy & John Heath, George Becker W John Gadoski, Chief Big Heart W Tommy O'Toole.
Tuesday, June 16, 1964
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Becker & Chief Big Heart W Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, Alex Medina D Frank Valois, Bob Boyer W John Gadoski.
 
Thursday, June 18, 1964
Charleston, SC - The Bolos vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Alex Medina vs. Frank Valois, Gino Brando vs. John Gadoski, Tommy O'Toole vs. Tim Woods.
Friday, June 19, 1964
Richmond - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC George & Sandy Scott, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Gino Brando & Alex Medina, Ron Etchison W Chris Averoff, Pat O'Brien W John Heath.
 
Saturday, June 20, 1964
Lexington – George Becker & Chief Big Heart vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Penny Banner vs. Kathy O’Brien, Bob Boyer & Tim Woods vs. Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez, Ron Etchison vs. Tommy O’Toole.
Spartanburg – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Jack Allen W Frank Valois, Chris Averoff W John Gadoski, Johnny Heidman W Joe Tomasso.
 
Monday, June 22, 1964
Charlotte - Lou Thesz W Ron Etchison, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Chief Big Heart W Pancho Gomez, Tim Woods W Frank Valois, Nick Kozak W Chris Averoff.
Tuesday, June 23, 1964
Columbia – Jack Allen & Chief Big Heart vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Ron Etchison vs. John Smith, Gino Brando vs. Ivan Kameroff.
Raleigh - Lou Thesz W Tim Woods, George Becker, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Alex Medina D Tommy O’Toole, Nick Kozak W John Heath.
 
Friday, June 26, 1964
Richmond - Lou Thesz D Johnny Weaver, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Ivan Kameroff & John Smith W Jack Allen & Angelo Martinelli, John Heath W Tommy O'Toole.
 
Saturday, June 27, 1964
Lexington - Lou Thesz vs. Johnny Weaver, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Chief Big Heart & Ron Etchison, Pat O’Brien vs. Tim Woods, Alex Medina vs. Tinker Todd.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Ivan Kameroff & John Smith, George Becker vs. Homer O'Dell, Haystack Calhoun vs. Frank Valois, Jack Allen & Angelo Martinelli vs. John Heath & Tommy O’Toole.
 
Monday, June 29, 1964
Charlotte - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk W Fritz & Hans Herman, Mike Clancy W John Heath, Nick Kozak W Pedro Godoy.
Tuesday, June 30, 1964
Columbia - George Becker & Ron Etchison W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk W Fritz & Hans Herman, Alex Medina vs. Tim Woods.
Raleigh - Lou Thesz W Sandy Scott, The Bolos W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Ivan Kameroff D George Scott, Mike Clancy W Tommy O’Toole, Gino Brando W Chris Averoff.



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems