WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Central States territory from 1970

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Central States territory from 1970  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
I'm going to start posting my results by territory. For one, I have loads of stuff from different towns dotted all over my files, and need a way to organise them. I will start from 1970 for each territory. I tend to find that the territory circuits weren't as fixed before 1970, and although I'd like to research everything, narrowing the date range makes everything more manageable. I'll keep a note up here of town I still need to research.

As always, any additions or corrections welcome.

On Newspaper Archive:
Cedar Rapids, IA
Des Moines, IA
Waterloo, IA

On Google News:
Dubuque, IA
Junction City, KS

Hopefully someone else has results for:
Kansas City, KS
Topeka, KS
Wichita, KS

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, January 1, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Tommy Martin defeated Ronnie Paul (9:27)
2) Terry Martin defeated Baron Turko via DQ (7:04)
3) Betty Niccoli defeated Dee Davis (8:26)
4) The Viking fought Killer Cox to a draw (20:00)
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Mike Rolinsky (1:27)
6) The Stomper & Bob Geigel defeated Tor Kamata & Masao Komura (4:39)
7) Ernie Ladd defeated Bob Brown (8:00)
8) Ernie Ladd won a 14-man Battle Royal

Friday, January 2, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,522
1) Tommy Martin defeated Masao Kirmura (9:04)
2) Ronnie Etchison & Jean Antone defeated Mike Rolenski & Betty Niccoli (15:46)
3) Tor Kamata & Masao Kirmura defeated Tommy Martin & Terry Martin (17:02)
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown
i) Little Bear won via submission (15:11)
ii) Brown pinned Little Bear (4:09)
iii) Little Bear won via DQ
5) Death Match: The Stomper defeated Killer Cox (15:00)

Sunday, January 4, 1970 – Fairgrounds - Dubuque, IA (matinee)
1) The Stomper vs. Billy Christian
2) Tommy Martin vs. Mike Rolenski
3) Danny Little Bear & The Stomper vs. Bob Geigel & Billy Christian
4) Ronnie Etchison vs. Killer Cox

Sunday, January 4, 1970 – Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Tommy Martin defeated Billy Christian via DQ
2) Danny Little Bear fought Bob Geigel to a draw
3) Tommy Martin & The Stomper defeated Mike Rolenski & Billy Christian
4) Ronnie Etchison & Danny Little Bear fought Killer Cox & Bob geigel to a double-CO in three falls

Thursday, January 8, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Masao Komura vs. John Christian
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Killer Cox
3) Hair vs. Hair: Tommy Martin vs. Mike Rolinsky
4) Elimination Match: The Stomper & Danny Little Bear & The Viking vs. K.O. Cox & Tor Kamata & Baron Turko
5) Ernie Ladd vs. Lou Thesz

Friday, January 9, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,694
1) Terry Martin defeated Bill Christian
2) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Tor Kamata
4) Stan Polaski defeated Danny Little Bear
5) Handicap Match: The Stomper defeated K.O. Cox & Killer Cox via DQ in two straight falls

Saturday, January 10, 1970 – McElroy Auditorium – Waterloo, IA
1) Bob Geigel defeated Tommy Martin
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Baron Turco
3) Roger Kirby defeated Thor Hagen
4) The Stomper defeated The Viking
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Ronnie Etchison defeated Killer Cox

Friday, January 16, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,478
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated Baron Turco (8:48)
2) Tommy Martin fought Bob Geigel to a draw (20:00)
3) Handicap Match: Roger Kirby defeated Bill Christian & Ronnie Paul
i) Kirby pinned Christian (3:58)
ii) Kirby pinned Paul (12:00)
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Killer Cox (17:23)
5) The Stomper defeated K.O. Cox
i) Cox pinned Stomper (5:12)
ii) Stomper pinned Cox (1:10)
iii) Stomper pinned Cox (1:59)

Sunday, January 18, 1970 – Dubuque County Fair Building - Dubuque, IA (matinee)
1) Danny Little Bear fought K.O. Cox to a draw
2) Tommy Martin defeated Roger Kirby via DQ
3) The Stomper defeated Bob Geigel
4) Danny Little Bear & Ronnie Etchison defeated K.O. Cox & Killer Cox in three falls

Sunday, January 18, 1970 – Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Tommy Martin defeated Bob Geigel via DQ
2) The Stomper defeated Killer Cox
3) Bob Geigel & Roger Kirby defeated Danny Little Bear & Tommy Martin
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Ronnie Etchison defeated K.O. Cox

Friday, January 23, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,472
1) The Viking defeated Killer Cox (12:49)
2) Thor Hagen defeated Tor Kamata via DQ (12:10)
3) Ronnie Etchison fought Dick Murdoch to a draw (20:00)
4) K.O. Cox & Killer Cox defeated The Viking & The Stomper in three falls
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Stan Polaski in three falls

Saturday, January 24, 1970 – McElroy Auditorium – Waterloo, IA
1) Johnny Kace vs. Thor Hagen
2) The Viking vs. Masao Kirmura
3) Roger Kirby vs. Tommy Martin
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Ronnie Etchison vs. The Stomper

Friday, January 30, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,472
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated The Viking via DQ (8:10)
2) K.O. Cox defeated Bob Geigel (7:30)
3) Killer Cox fought Tommy Martin to a draw
4) The Stomper defeated Roger Kirby (4:01)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Dusty Rhodes
i) Little Bear pinned Rhodes (8:28)
ii) Rhodes pinned Little Bear (4:38)
iii) Little Bear pinned Rhodes (2:08)
6) The Stomper won an 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Ronnie Etchison, The Viking, K.O. Cox, Bob Geigel, Killer Cox, Tommy Martin, The Stomper, Roger Kirby)

Saturday, January 31, 1970 – McElroy Auditorium – Waterloo, IA
1) Tommy Martin defeated Killer Cox via DQ
2) Bobby Shane defeated Johnny Kace
3) Roger Kirby defeated Danny Little Bear
4) The Stomper defeated Pat O’Connor
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Ronnie Etchison defeated K.O. Cox

Sunday, February 1, 1970 – Fairgrounds - Dubuque, IA (matinee)
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Roger Kirby
2) Tommy Martin vs. K.O. Cox
3) Bobby Shane vs. Killer Cox
4) Roger Kirby & The Stomper vs. Danny Little Bear & Ronnie Etchison

Sunday, February 1, 1970 – Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Roger Kirby fought Bobby Shane to a draw
2) K.O. Cox defeated Danny Little Bear
3) Tommy Martin defeated The Stomper
4) Killer Cox defeated Ronnie Etchison
5) Ronnie Etchison & Tommy Martin & Danny Little Bear & Bobby Shane defeated The Stomper & Roger Kirby & Killer Kox & K.O. Cox
The referees for the main event were Bobby Paul and Pat O’Connor.

Thursday, February 5, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Tor Kamata & Masao Komura defeated Baron Turko & Rick Renaldo
2) Tommy Martin fought Killer Cox to a draw (15:00)
3) Roger Kirby defeated The Viking via CO
4) K.O. Cox defeated The Stomper (18:00)
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ in three falls

Friday, February 6, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,477
1) Bobby Shane fought Killer Cox to a draw (15:00)
2) Masao Kirmura defeated Baron Turco (9:54)
3) The Viking defeated Stan Polaski via DQ (12:06)
4) K.O. Cox & Killer Cox defeated Bobby Shane & Danny Little Bear (19:00)
5) Bare Knuckle Showdown: The Stomper defeated Dick Murdoch
i) Stomper pinned Murdoch (4:08)
ii) Murdoch pinned Stomper (4:54)
iii) Stomper pinned Murdoch

Saturday, February 7, 1970 – McElroy Auditorium – Waterloo, IA
1) Danny Little Bear fought Killer Cox to a double-CO
2) Thor Hagen defeated Baron Turco
3) Roger Kirby fought Tommy Martin to a draw
4) The Stomper defeated Dick Murdoch in three falls

Thursday, February 12, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Masao Komura & Tor Kamata vs. Baron Turko & Rick Renaldo
2) The Viking vs. Roger Kirby
3) Tommy Martin vs. Killer Cox
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Dick Murdoch
5) The Stomper vs. K.O. Cox

Friday, February 13, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,237
1) Tommy Martin fought Rick Renaldo to a draw (15:00)
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Roger Kirby via DQ (12:00)
3) Danny Little Bear & The Stomper defeated Tor Kamata & Masao Kirmura (15:30)
4) Ernie Ladd defeated Killer Cox (11:30)
5) No DQ: Bob Geigel defeated K.O. Cox
i) Geigel won via CO (13:15)
ii) Cox pinned Geigel (2:05)
iii) Geigel pinned Cox (3:10)

Saturday, February 14, 1970 – McElroy Auditorium – Waterloo, IA
1) K.O. Cox fought Tommy Martin to a draw
2) K.O. Cox & Betty Niccoli defeated Tommy Martin & Kay Noble (sub. Dee Davis)
3) Danny Little Bear defeated Killer Cox
4) Ernie Ladd defeated The Stomper in three falls
5) Roger Kirby defeated Ronnie Etchison to win the United States Heavyweight Title

Sunday, February 15, 1970 - Fairgrounds - Dubuque, IA (matinee)
1) Kay Noble defeated Betty Niccoli
2) Roger Kirby defeated Tommy Martin
3) Danny Little Bear & Kay Noble defeated Killer Cox & Betty Niccoli
4) Danny Little Bear & Tommy Martin defeated Roger Kirby & The Stomper

Wednesday, February 18, 1970 – Junior High Gym – Ottawa, KS
1) The Stomper vs. Killer Cox
2) Danny Little Bear vs. Rick Renaldo
3) North American Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & The Stomper vs. Roger Kirby & Killer Cox

Friday, February 20, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,547
1) Stan Polaski defeated Bulldog Drummer
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Rick Renaldo
3) K.O. Cox & Killer Cox defeated Tor Kamata & Masao Kirmura
4) The Stomper defeated The Viking (6:46)
5) No DQ: Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Dusty Rhodes in three falls

Saturday, February 21, 1970 – McElroy Auditorium – Waterloo, IA
1) Tommy Martin defeated Rick Renaldo via DQ
2) Bulldog Drummer vs. Baron Turco
3) The Viking fought Bob Geigel to a draw
4) Roger Kirby & Rick Renaldo vs. Tommy Martin & Joe LeCour
5) Lumberjack Match: The Stomper defeated Dick Murdoch

Sunday, February 22, 1970 – Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) K.O. Cox defeated Bulldog Drummer
2) The Stomper defeated The Viking
3) K.O. Cox & Killer Cox defeated Bulldog Drummer & Billy Lynch
4) Danny Little Bear defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby via DQ

Friday, February 27, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,224
1) The Viking defeated Rick Renaldo (6:21)
2) K.O. Cox & Killer Cox defeated Pat O’Connor & Ronnie Etchison
3) Tommy Martin defeated Roger Kirby via DQ (12:27)
4) The Stomper defeated Stan Polaski (12:47)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Danny Little Bear to a draw
i) Funk pinned Little Bear (15:58)
ii) Little Bear won via submission (6:28)
iii) Little Bear was counted out but Funk would not accept the victory

Saturday, February 28, 1970 – McElroy Auditorium – Waterloo, IA
1) Tommy Martin vs. Killer Cox
2) Billy Lynch vs. Bulldog Drummer
3) Frank Hester vs. Rick Renaldo
4) Killer Cox & Roger Kirby vs. Pat O’Connor & Tommy Martin
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. The Stomper

Sunday, March 1, 1970 – Dubuque County Fair Building – Dubuque, IA (matinee)
1) Bob Geigel (sub. The Stomper) fought Tommy Martin to a draw
2) Killer Cox defeated Rick Renaldo
3) Tommy Martin & Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Geigel (sub. The Stomper) & Roger Kirby
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pat O’Connor

Sunday, March 1, 1970 – Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Tommy Martin defeated Rick Renaldo
2) Bob Geigel fought Killer Cox to a draw
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Roger Kirby
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Danny Little Bear to a draw

Friday, March 6, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Thor Hagen vs. Kenny Russell
2) Judo Jacket Match: K.O. Cox vs. Masao Kirmura
3) Ronnie Etchison & Benny Zeh vs. Tor Kamata & Little Bruiser
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Killer Cox via CO in three falls
5) No DQ: The Stomper vs. The Viking

Sunday, March 8, 1970 – Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Tommy Martin defeated Killer Cox
2) Rick Renaldo defeated Kenny Russell
3) Tommy Martin & The Viking defeated North American Tag Team Champions K.O. Cox & Killer Cox via DQ
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Danny Little Bear

Thursday, March 12, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Masao Komura defeated Tim Brooks & Malcolm Turnbull (sub. Gino Caruso)
2) Rick Renaldo defeated Ken Russell
3) The Viking fought Roger Kirby to a draw (20:00)
4) K.O. Cox & Killer Cox defeated Danny Little Bear & Tommy Martin in three falls
5) The Stomper defeated Stan Pulaski

Friday, March 13, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tommy Martin vs. Masao Kirmura
2) Kenny Russell vs. Gino Caruso (did not appear)
3) Ronnie Etchison vs. The Viking
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby
5) North American Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & The Stomper vs. Killer Cox & K.O. Cox

Saturday, March 14, 1970 – McElroy Auditorium – Waterloo, IA
1) Tor Kamata defeated Ricky Starr
2) Bob Geigel defeated Joe LeCour
3) Danny Little Bear & Tommy Martin defeated K.O. Cox & Killer Cox
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Pat O’Connor in three falls

Sunday, March 15, 1970 - Fairgrounds - Dubuque, IA (matinee)
1) Pat O'Connor defeated Killer Cox
2) Bob Geigel defeated Tor Kamata
3) K.O. Cox & Killer Kox defeated Tommy Martin & Pat O'Connor
4) Danny Little Bear defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby via DQ

Thursday, March 19, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Roger Kirby defeated Masao Komura
2) Harley Race defeated Tommy Martin
3) The Viking defeated Tor Kamata
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Stan Pulaski via DQ in two straight falls
5) K.O. Cox & Killer Cox fought The Stomper & Bob Geigel to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Friday, March 20, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Thor Hagen vs. Masao Kirmura
2) Gino Caruso vs. Kenny Russell
3) Harley Race vs. Tor Kamata
4) Bob Geigel vs. Killer Cox
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear vs. K.O. Cox
6) No DQ: The Stomper vs. The Viking

Saturday, March 21, 1970 – McElroy Auditorium – Waterloo, IA
1) Bob Geigel defeated Kenny Russell
2) The Stomper defeated The Viking
3) Gino Caruso & Tommy Martin defeated K.O. Cox & Killer Cox
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby via DQ

Thursday, March 26, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) The Viking defeated Masao Komura
2) Roger Kirby defeated Tommy Martin
3) Killer Cox defeated Stan Polasky
4) Baron Von Raschke defeated Ken Russell
5) Gino Caruso defeated Tor Kamata
6) Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race via DQ
7) The Stomper won a 14-man Battle Royal

Friday, March 27, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) K.O. Cox vs. Ronnie Etchison
2) Killer Cox vs. Tommy Martin
3) Gino Caruso vs. Masao Kirmura
4) North American Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & The Stomper vs. Harley Race & The Viking
5) Roger Kirby defeated Danny Little Bear to win the Central States Heavyweight Title

Sunday, March 29, 1970 – Fairgrounds - Dubuque, IA (matinee)
1) Thor Hagen vs. K.O. Cox
2) Gino Caruso vs. Masao Kirmura
3) K.O. Cox & Killer Cox vs. Tommy Martin & Thor Hagen
4) Texas Death Match: Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby

Sunday, March 29, 1970 – Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Killer Cox defeated Gino Caruso
2) Thor Hagen defeated Masao Kirmura
3) Danny Little Bear & Gino Caruso defeated K.O. Cox & Killer Cox
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby fought Tommy Martin to a double-CO in three falls

Thursday, April 2, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Roger Kirby vs. Gino Caruso
2) The Viking vs. Masao Komura
3) Baron Von Raschke vs. Tommy Martin
4) Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
5) Bob Geigel & The Stomper vs. K.O. Cox & Killer Cox

Friday, April 3, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tor Kamata vs. The Stomper
2) Bob Geigel vs. The Viking
3) Gino Caruso vs. K.O. Cox
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. Killer Cox
5) Elimination Match: K.O. Cox & Killer Cox & Tor Kamata & The Viking vs. The Stomper & Bob Geigel & Gino Caruso & Rufus R. Jones
6) Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby to win the Central States Heavyweight Title

Saturday, April 4, 1970 - South Tama County High School - Tama, IA
1) Killer Cox vs. Tommy Martin
2) Danny Little Bear vs. K.O. Cox
3) Roger Kirby vs. Gino Caruso
4) Killer Cox & K.O. Cox & Roger Kirby vs. Tommy Martin & Danny Little Bear & Gino Caruso

Sunday, April 5, 1970 – Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) The Viking defeated Killer Cox
2) Gino Caruso defeated Tim Brooks
3) The Viking & Danny Little Bear defeated Killer Cox & K.O. Cox via DQ
4) Terry Martin defeated Roger Kirby

Thursday, April 9, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) The Viking defeated Malcolm Turnbull
2) Tommy Martin defeated Ken Russell
3) Killer Cox fought Gino Caruso to a draw (15:00)
4) Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones fought Harley Race & Roger Kirby to a draw in three falls (30:00)
5) The Stomper defeated K.O. Cox in two straight falls

Friday, April 10, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Roger Kirby vs. Tommy Martin
2) Harley Race vs. Gino Caruso
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Tor Kamata
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Stan Polaski
5) North American Tag Team Champions K.O. Cox & Killer Cox vs. Bob Geigel & The Stomper

Thursday, April 16, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS – 4,000
1) K.O. Cox defeated Tor Kamata
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Killer Cox
3) Baron Von Raschke defeated Gino Caruso
4) Harley Race & Roger Kirby fought Danny Little Bear & Tommy Martin to a double-CO in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought The Stomper to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Friday, April 17, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Kenny Russell
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) The Stomper vs. Killer Cox
4) Roger Kirby & Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones & Gino Caruso
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Danny Little Bear to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Saturday, April 18, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Killer Cox vs. Danny Little Bear
2) Diamond Lil defeated Darling Dagmar
3) Tommy Martin defeated Gino Caruso
4) Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones defeated K.O. Cox & Killer Cox
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Roger Kirby in three falls

Thursday, April 23, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) The Viking defeated Tor Kamata
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Fran Gravette
3) Harley Race defeated Gino Caruso
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Baron Von Raschke via DQ
5) The Stomper & Bob Geigel defeated K.O. Cox & Killer Cox in three falls

Friday, April 24, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Gino Caruso vs. Tor Kamata
2) Tommy Martin vs. Kenny Russell
3) Ronnie Etchison vs. Roger Kirby
4) Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones vs. K.O. Cox & Killer Cox
5) Brass Knuckles Match: The Stomper defeated Harley Race via DQ

Saturday, April 25, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) K.O. Cox vs. Tommy Martin
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) Gino Caruso vs. Kenny Russell
4) K.O. Cox & Killer Cox vs. Ronnie Etchison & Tommy Martin
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear

Sunday, April 26, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Danny Little Bear defeated K.O. Cox via DQ
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Gino Caruso
3) Danny Little Bear & Darling Dagmar defeated K.O. Cox & Diamond Lil
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Tommy Martin

Thursday, April 30, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Roger Kirby vs. Tommy Martin
2) Gino Caruso vs. Danny Little Bear
3) Bob Ellis vs. Tor Kamata
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. K.O. Cox
5) The Stomper & Bob Geigel vs. Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race

Friday, May 1, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,344
1) The Viking defeated Gino Caruso (5:57)
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Rick Renaldo (7:40)
3) Baron Von Raschke defeated Tommy Martin (15:48)
4) Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones defeated K.O. Cox & Roger Kirby (15:41)
5) Brass Knuckles Match: The Stomper defeated Harley Race
i) Race pinned Stomper (7:42)
ii) Stomper pinned Race (1:40)
iii) Stomper pinned Race (3:48)

Saturday, May 2, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Bob Geigel vs. Gino Caruso
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Patty O'Hara
3) Tommy Martin vs. Harley Race
4) K.O. Cox vs. The Viking
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. The Stomper

Friday, May 8, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,894
1) Pedro Amasa defeated Tor Kamata
2) Thor Hagen defeated Bill Eskew
3) Bill Smith defeated Tornado Soto via DQ (6:40)
4) The Viking defeated K.O. Cox via DQ (3:52)
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Harley Race fought Rufus R. Jones to a draw
i) Race pinned Jones (10:15)
ii) Jones pinned Race (2:05)
iii) Both men fought to a double-CO (6:11)
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby
i) Little Bear won via submission (11:14)
ii) Kirby pinned Little Bear (5:30)
iii) Little Bear pinned Kirby (3:42)

Sunday, May 10, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated Bill Eskew (sub. Billy Smith)
2) Danny Little Bear defeated Rick Renaldo
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Harley Race via DQ
4) Elimination Match: Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones & Ronnie Etchison defeated Harley Race & Rick Renaldo & Bill Eskew (sub. Billy Smith)
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated The Viking

Thursday, May 14, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones & Bob Ellis defeated Roger Kirby & Jon Soto in two straight falls
2) Baron Von Raschke defeated The Viking
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear fought Harley Race to a double-CO in three falls (referee: Bob Geigel)

Friday, May 15, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,636
1) The Viking defeated Tornado Soto
2) Bob Geigel fought Roger Kirby to a draw
3) Betty Niccoli defeated Patty O’Hara
4) Bob Geigel & The Viking & Ronnie Etchison defeated Roger Kirby & Tornado Soto & Pedro Amasa
5) North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke defeated Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Saturday, May 16, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) The Viking vs. Rick Renaldo
2) The Viking & Lord Littlebrook vs. Rick Renaldo & Little Bruiser
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Harley Race
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Ronnie Etchison

Wednesday, May 20, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA - 2,799
1) Scandor Akbar defeated Ronnie Etchison (17:00)
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Jean Antone (11:30)
3) Pat O'Connor fought Roger Kirby to a draw (30:00)
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Baron Von Raschke (13:15)
5) Danny Little Bear fought Harley Race to a draw (60:00)

Thursday, May 21, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Pat O’Connor fought Roger Kirby to a draw
2) The Viking defeated Bill Eskew
3) Scandor Akbar defeated Frank Hester
4) Rufus R. Jones & Bob Ellis defeated Jon Soto & Pedro Amasa in two straight falls
5) Fence Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race via DQ

Friday, May 22, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,595
1) The Viking & Ronnie Etchison defeated Pedro Amasa & Tornado Soto
2) Frank Hester defeated Bill Eskey (9:10)
3) Danny Little Bear fought Bob Geigel to a draw (20:00)
4) Scandor Akbar fought Pat O’Connor to a no contest
5) Lumberjack Match: Rufus R. Jones defeated Harley Race
i) Jones pinned Race (5:28)
ii) Race pinned Jones (3:24)
iii) Jones pinned Race (2:57)

Saturday, May 23, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) The Viking vs. The Medic
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Patty O'Hara
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Tornado Soto
4) The Viking & Rufus R. Jones & Patty O'Hara vs. Tornado Soto & The Medic & Betty Niccoli
5) Special Referee: Rufus R. Jones: Harley Race vs. Ronnie Etchison

Sunday, May 24, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Scandor Akbar via DQ
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Billy Smith (no result listed)
3) The Viking defeated Tom Brandon (sub. Frank Hester)
4) Danny Little Bear fought Harley Race to a double-CO
5) Scandor Akbar won an 8-man Battle Royal (other participants: Danny Little Bear, Rufus R. Jones, The Viking, Harley Race, Billy Smith, Ronnie Etchison, Tom Brandon)

Thursday, May 28, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Frank Hester fought Reggie Parks to a draw
2) The Viking defeated Tom Brandon
3) Danny Little Bear fought Roger Kirby to a draw (30:00)
4) Scandor Akbar defeated Bill Eskew
5) Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race defeated Rufus R. Jones & Bob Ellis via DQ in three falls

Friday, May 29, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,532
1) Frank Hester defeated Tom Brandon
2) Reggie Parks defeated Bill Eskew
3) Scandor Akbar fought The Viking to a draw
4) Harley Race & Roger Kirby defeated Rufus R. Jones & Pat O’Connor (21:56)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Baron Von Raschke
i) Little Bear won via submission (11:15)
ii) Von Raschke pinned Little Bear (6:08)
iii) Little Bear pinned Von Raschke (1:36)

Saturday, May 30, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Tom Brandon vs. Pat O'Connor
2) Tom Brandon & The Medic vs. Danny Little Bear & Pat O'Connor
3) The Viking vs. Roger Kirby
4) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Thursday, June 4, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Don Brummond defeated Tom Brandon
2) Roger Kirby defeated Frank Hester
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Scandor Akbar
4) Bob Geigel defeated Baron Von Raschke via DQ
5) Indian Strap Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race

Friday, June 5, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Don Dummond vs. Frank Hester
2) Tom Brandon vs. The Viking
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Roger Kirby
4) Scandor Akbar vs. Rufus R. Jones
5) North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear

Saturday, June 6, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Don Drummond vs. Pat O'Connor
2) Scandor Akbar & Don Drummond vs. Pat O'Connor & Bob Kappell
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. The Viking
4) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Sunday, June 7, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Skandor Akbar
2) Bulldog Drummer defeated Bob Kappel
3) Roger Kirby & Skandor Akbar defeated Rufus R. Jones & The Viking
4) Harley Race defeated Danny Little Bear via DQ

Wednesday, June 10, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA - 2,838
1) The Viking defeated Tom Brandon
2) Pat O'Connor defeated Scandor Akbar
3) Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby
4) North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke defeated Bob Ellis & Rufus R. Jones

Thursday, June 11, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Frank Hester defeated Scandor Akbar via DQ
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Tom Brandon
3) The Viking fought Roger Kirby to a draw (15:00)
4) Danny Little Bear & The Viking & Pat O’Connor defeated Roger Kirby & Scandor Akbar & Don Drummond
5) Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race defeated Rufus R. Jones & Bob Ellis in three falls

Friday, June 12, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Frank Hester & Patty O’Hara vs. Tom Brandon & Betty Niccoli
2) The Viking vs. Ted Drummer
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Roger Kirby
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear vs. Skandor Akbar
5) Bob Geigel vs. Harley Race

Saturday, June 13, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Bob Kappel vs. Pat O'Connor
2) Scandor Akbar vs. Danny Little Bear
3) Roger Kirby vs. Thor Hagen
4) Harley Race vs. The Viking

Friday, June 19, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Frank Hester & The Viking vs. Tom Brandon & Ted Dummer
2) Scandor Akbar vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Oki Shikina vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Roger Kirby vs. Richard Moody
5) Roger Kirby vs. Bob Geigel
6) Harley Race defeated Danny Little Bear in three falls to win the Central States Heavyweight Title
The Central States Heavyweight Title was held up due to a controversial end to the match and the title change was declared void.

Saturday, June 20, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Johnny Kace vs. Danny Little Bear
2) Scandor Akbar vs. George Bollas
3) Harley Race vs. Pat O'Connor
4) United States Heavyweight Champion The Viking vs. Roger Kirby

Sunday, June 21, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Pat O'Connor defeated Johnny Kace
2) Danny Little Bear defeated Skandor Akbar
3) Roger Kirby defeated Bob Sable
4) Harley Race defeated The Viking

Wednesday, June 24, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA
1) Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear vs. Scandor Akbar & Roger Kirby
2) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Thursday, June 25, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Danny Little Bear & Frank Hester defeated Don Drummond & Scandor Akbar
2) Roger Kirby fought Ricky Romero to a draw (30:00)
3) The Viking defeated Oki Shikina via DQ
4) Bob Geigel defeated Baron Von Raschke
5) Harley Race defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Friday, June 26, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bob Brown vs. Don Drummond
2) The Mighty Atom vs. Cowboy Lang
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Ricky Romero
4) Ted Drummer & Roger Kirby & Oki Shikina vs. Bob Brown & Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones
5) Danny Little Bear vs. Harley Race for the held-up Central States Heavyweight Title

Saturday, June 27, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Bob Geigel vs. Bob Kappel
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Oki Shikina
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Scandor Akbar
4) Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear

Thursday, July 2, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Roger Kirby defeated Don Drummer
2) Scandor Akbar fought The Viking to a draw
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Tarzan Tyler
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Oki Shikina
5) Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race defeated Bob Geigel & Bob Brown in three falls

Wednesday, July 8, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA
1) Roger Kirby vs. The Viking
2) Oko Shikina vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Scandor Akbar
4) Bob Geigel & Pat O'Connor vs. Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke

Thursday, July 9, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) The Bushman vs. The Viking
2) Roger Kirby vs. Frank Hester
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Scandor Akbar
4) Rufus R. Jones & Pat O’Connor vs. Baron Von Raschke & Oki Shikina
5) Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel

Sunday, July 12, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Oki Shikina
2) Beautiful Bushman defeated Frank Hester
3) Bob Geigel defeated Don Drummer
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race via DQ

Wednesday, July 22, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA
1) Roger Kirby vs. Scandor Akbar
2) Beautiful Bushman vs. Danny Little Bear
3) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Bob Geigel vs. Baron Von Raschke

Thursday, July 23, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Boris Kosloff defeated Frank Hester
2) Joe Scarpello defeated The Bushman
3) Rufus R. Jones & Luis Martinez defeated Scandor Akbar & Oki Shikina
4) Roger Kirby fought Danny Little Bear to a no contest
5) Texas Death Match: Bob Geigel defeated Harley Race

Sunday, July 26, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum – Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Bob Geigel defeated Oki Shikina
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Patty O'Hara
3) Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race
4) Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones defeated Oki Shikina & Beautiful Bushman

Thursday, July 30, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS – 4,000
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated The Bushman
2) Roger Kirby defeated Joe Scarpello
3) Danny Little Bear defeated Boris Kosloff via DQ
4) Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor defeated Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race by winning thw only fall of a scheduled three

Wednesday, August 5, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA
1) Boris Kosloff defeated Steve Bolas (5:20)
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Scandor Akbar (16:25)
3) Danny Little Bear defeated Oki Shikina (12:29)
4) Roger Kirby defeated Pat O'Connor by default
5) Bob Geigel fought Harley Race to a double-CO

Thursday, August 6, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS – 4,500
1) Steve Bolus defeated The Bushman
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Oki Shikina
3) The Viking defeated Scandor Akbar
4) Pat O’Connor fought Harley Race to a draw (30:00)
5) Danny Little Bear fought Roger Kirby to a no contest

Saturday, August 8, 1970 - Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Steve Bolus defeated Frank Altman
2) Steve Bolus & The Viking defeated Frank Altman & Roger Kirby
3) Roger Kirby defeated The Viking
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Harley Race via DQ
The advertised card listed Jean Antone vs. Patty O'Hara and Beautiful Bushman vs. Steve Bolus.

Tuesday, August 11, 1970 – Grade School – Ellsworth, KS
1) Patty O’Hara vs. Betty Niccoli
2) Bob Geigel vs. Baron Kosloff
3) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Sunday, August 16, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Steve Bolus defeated Dale Mann
2) Danny Little Bear defeated Boris Kosloff
3) Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel & Steve Bolus defeated Oki Shikina & Dale Mann & Boris Kosloff
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Harley Race defeated Rufus R. Jones (special referee: Pat O'Connor)

Wednesday, August 19 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA
1) Oki Shikina vs. Steve Bolus
2) Joe Scarpello vs. Boris Kosloff
3) North American Tag Team Champions Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race vs. Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones
4) United States Heavyweight Champin Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear

Saturday, August 22, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Oki Shikina & Guy Mitchell vs. Dewey Robertson & Bob Geigel
2) Bobby Hart vs. Joe Scarpello
3) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear

Sunday, August 30, 1970 - Auditorium - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Steve Bolus fought Gato Gordo to a draw
2) Kay Noble defeated Jean Antone
3) Pat O'Connor defeated Harley Race in three falls
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Wednesday, September 2 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA
1) United States Heavwyeight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Texas Death Match: Bob Geigel vs. Harley Race

Saturday, September 5, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Gato Gordo vs. Bob Geigel
2) The Viking vs. Bob Burns
3) Roger Kirby vs. Pat O'Connor
4) North American Tag Team Champions Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones

Action Outside Wrestling Ring Hospitalizes Man
One man was admitted to St. Francis Hospital and another treated when a fight broke out at McElroy Auditorium Saturday night after the wrestling matches. Two off-duty policemen at the Auditorium reported the incident to police headquarters about 11 p.m. According to police, the last tag team match had just ended and the teams were leaving the ring to go to the dressing rooms when one of the wrestlers was hit by a spectator. Police said Harley L. Race, 27, of Overland, Kans., had just stepped out of the ring when a spectator hit him in the face with the iron bell used to begin and end rounds. Race, in turn, slugged the spectator and knocked him down. The spectator, Joseph Wiedner, 31, of 1246 W. Mullan, was admitted to St. Francis Hospital with a concussion and a laceration above the eye. After getting dressed, Race also went to the hospital where doctors said some damage had been done to his nasal passages, but that his nose was not broken. Race wrestles under the billing of Handsome Harley Race. No arrests were made.

Sunday, September 6 - Memorial Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Bob Geigel vs. Boris Kosloff
2) Bob Geigel & The Viking vs. Boris Kosloff & Gato Gordo
3) Baron Von Raschke vs. Danny Little Bear
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race vs. Pat O'Connor

Saturday, September 12, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Tito Kopa vs. Luis Martinez
2) The Viking vs. Steve Bolus
3) Kay Noble vs. Betty Niccoli
4) North American Tag Team Champions Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel

Wednesday, September 16, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA
1) Steve Bolus vs. Beautiful Brutus
2) Danny Little Bear vs. Tyler (?)
3) Lumberjack Match: Rufus R. Jones vs. Roger Kirby
4) North American Tag Team Champions Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O'Connor

Friday, September 18, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,797
1) Steve Bolas defeated Bob Burns
i) Bolas won via submission (18:40)
ii) Bolas won via submission (0:48)
2) Bob Geigel defeated Gato Gordo (10:20)
3) Rufus R. Jones fought Harley Race to a draw (30:00)
i) Race pinned Jones (15:20)
ii) Jones pinned Race (12:40)
iii) The time limit expired
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby via DQ
i) Little Bear won via submission (7:48)
ii) Kirby pinned Little Bear (6:58)
iii) Little Bear won via DQ

Sunday, September 20, 1970 - Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Steve Bolus defeated Tito Kopa
2) Kay Noble (sub. Betty Niccoli) defeated Jean Antone
3) Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolus & Jean Antone defeated Gato Gordo & Tito Kopa & Kay Noble (sub. Betty Niccoli)
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Pat O'Connor in three falls
Bob Geigel was the special referee for the card.

Friday, September 25, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,418
1) Tito Copo defeated Gato Gordo (11:40)
2) Rock Hunter fought The Viking to a double-CO (21:32)
3) Roger Kirby defeated Steve Bolas (23:06)
4) North American Tag Team Champions Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke
i) Race pinned Jones (9:52)
ii) Jones pinned Race
iii) Little Bear made Von Rashke submit (5:07)

Sunday, September 27, 1970 - Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Rock Hunter fought Steve Bolus to a draw (20:00)
2) Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Gato Gordo
4) Pat O'Connor defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby via DQ (two referees)

Friday, October 2, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Gato Gordo & Bob Burns vs. Jim Hyde & Tito Copa
2) Steve Bolas vs. Harley Race
3) Rock Hunter vs. The Viking
4) Death Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby

Tuesday, October 6, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA
1) Bob Burns vs. Boris Kosloff
2) Bob Geigel vs. Gato Gordo
3) North American Tag Team Champions Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear vs. Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pat O'Connor

Wednesday, October 7, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Steve Bolus vs. Rock Hunter
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Harley Race
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Baron Von Raschke

Friday, October 9, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tito Copa vs. Boris Kosloff
2) Rock Hunter vs. Steve Bolas
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Roger Kirby
4) Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Danny Little Bear

Saturday, October 10, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Pat O’Connor vs. Gato Gordo
2) Harley Race vs. Steve Bolus#
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Danny Little Bear

Sunday, October 11, 1970 - Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Danny Little Bear fought Baron Von Raschke to a draw
2) Steve Bolus defeated Gato Gordo via DQ
3) Pat O'Connor & Danny Little Bear defeated Baron Von Raschke & Johnny Kace (sub. Harley Race)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Friday, October 16, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Steve Bolas & Tito Copa vs. Gato Gordo & Benny Ramirez
2) Bobby Paul vs. Boris Kosloff
3) Harley Race vs. The Viking
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear

Saturday, October 17, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Coliseum - Des Moines, IA
1) Bob Geigel defeated Bill Howard
2) Steve Bolus defeated Gato Gordo
3) Rock Hunter defeated Dewey Robertson
4) Roger Kirby defeated Danny Little Bear
5) Rufus R. Jones won an 8-man Battle Royal

Sunday, October 18, 1970 - Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race via DQ
2) Gato Gordo defeated Boris Kosloff
3) Steve Bolus defeated Frank Hickey
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Bob Geigel in three falls

Friday, October 23, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Steve Bolas vs. Frank Hickey
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Bobby Paul
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Billy Spears
4) Rufus R. Jones & The Stomper vs. Rock Hunter & Roger Kirby
5) No DQ: Harley Race vs. The Viking

Saturday, October 24, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Benny Ramirez & Betty Niccoli vs. Steve Bolus & Kay Noble
2) Bob Geigel vs. Gato Gordo
3) The Stomper vs. Harley Race
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones

Sunday, October 25, 1970 - Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Benny Ramirez
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Kay Noble
3) Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel defeated Benny Ramirez & Harley Race
4) The Stomper defeated Roger Kirby

Friday, October 30, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Rock Hunter
2) Killer Cox & Benny Ramirez vs. Bobby Paul & Tito Copa
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear
4) The Stomper vs. Baron Von Raschke
5) Death Match: Harley Race vs. The Viking

Sunday, November 1, 1970 - Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Killer Cox defeated Tito Kopa (sub. Danny Little Bear)
2) Rock Hunter fought Steve Bolus to a draw
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Roger Kirby via DQ
4) The Stomper defeated Harley Race
5) Elimination Match: Rufus R. Jones & Tito Kopa (sub. Danny Little Bear) & The Stomper & Steve Bolus defeated Harley Race & Rock Hunter & Roger Kirby & Killer Cox

Wednesday, November 4, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA - 3,000
1) Steve Bolus defeated Benny Ramirez
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Jean Antone
3) The Stomper & Danny Little Bear defeated Baron Von Raschke & Killer Cox
4) Steve Bolus & Jean Antone (sub. Kay Noble) defeated Benny Ramirez & Betty Niccoli
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Rufus R. Jones

Friday, November 6, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,782
1) The Mighty Atom defeated Lord Littlebrook (9:45)
2) Frank Hickey defeated Tito Copa (2:46)
3) Kay Noble & Lord Littlebrook defeated Betty Niccoli & The Mighty Atom
i) Noble won via DQ (8:57)
ii) Littlebrook pinned Atom (5:46)
4) Danny Little Bear & The Stomper defeated Killer Cox & Benny Ramirez (20:34)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated The Viking
i) Viking pinned Kirby (9:16)
ii) Kirby pinned Viking (2:47)
iii) Kirby won via CO (3:18)

Sunday, November 8, 1970 - Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Roger Kirby fought Danny Little Bear to a draw
2) Benny Ramirez defeated Bobby Paul
3) Steve Bolus defeated Gato Gordo
4) The Stomper defeated Killer Cox via DQ
5) The Stomper won an 8-man Battle Royal

Monday, November 9, 1970 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Steve Bolus vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Danny Little Bear vs. Killer Cox
3) Benny Ramirez & Betty Niccoli vs. Steve Bolus & Kay Noble
4) Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, November 13, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,838
1) Pat O’Connor & Bobby Paul fought Steve Bolas & Billy Spears to a draw (20:00)
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Benny Ramirez (12:57)
3) Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter defeated Danny Little Bear & The Viking
i) Little Bear made Kirby submit (13:17)
ii) Kirby pinned Little Bear (3:59)
iii) Hunter made Viking submit (3:17)
4) The Stomper defeated Killer Cox
i) Cox pinned Stomper (5:17)
ii) Stomper pinned Cox (4:03)
iii) Stomper pinned Cox (8:56)

Saturday, November 14, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Steve Bolus vs. Gato Gordo
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Benny Ramirez vs. Bob Geigel
4) The Stomper vs. Killer Cox
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, November 20, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,814
1) Ronnie Paul fought Billy Spears to a draw (15:00)
2) Bob Geigel defeated Gato Gordo (10:27)
3) Danny Little Bear defeated Rock Hunter via DQ (17:14)
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated The Viking
i) Viking pinned Kirby (1:14)
ii) Kirby pinned Viking (11:12)
iii) Kirby won via CO (8:19)
5) Death Match: The Stomper defeated Killer Cox

Saturday, November 21, 1970 - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Des Moines, IA - 3,000
1) Rock Hunter defeated Danny Little Bear
2) Bob Geigel fought Killer Cox to a draw
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Gato Gordo
4) Betty Niccoli defeated Kay Noble
5) Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones defeated Rock Hunter & Killer Cox & Gato Grodo in three falls
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby fought The Stomper to a no contest in three falls (referee: Charlie Triggs)

Sunday, November 22, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) The Mummy defeated Steve Bolus
2) Rock Hunter fought Danny Little Bear to a draw (15:00)
3) Danny Little Bear & Steve Bolus defeated The Mummy & Rock Hunter
4) North American Tag Team Champions Rufus R. Jones & The Stomper defeated Roger Kirby & Killer Cox

Friday, November 27, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,584
1) The Viking defeated Billy Spears
2) Bob Geigel fought The Mummy to a draw
3) Steve Bolas defeated Roger Kirby via DQ
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Rock Hunter in three falls
5) North American Tag Team Champions Rufus R. Jones & The Stomper defeated Baron Von Raschke & Killer Cox in three falls

Saturday, November 28, 1970 – New Eldon Gym – Eldon, MO
1) Gato Gordo vs. Steve Bolus
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Gato Gordo & Betty Niccoli vs. Steve Bolus & Jean Antone
4) Pat O’Connor vs. Benny Ramirez

Sunday, November 29, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Killer Cox vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Baron Von Raschke vs. Danny Little Bear
3) Roger Kirby vs. Steve Bolus
4) The Stomper vs. Billy Spears
5) The Mummy vs. Bob Geigel
6) 10-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, December 2, 1970 - Veterans Auditorium - Des Moines, IA
1) Rock Hunter defeated Ronnie Paul
2) The Mummy defeated Steve Bolus
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Gato Gordo
4) Danny Little Bear fought Baron Von Raschke to a draw
5) Roger Kirby defeated The Stomper via DQ

Friday, December 4, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,641
1) Bob Geigel & Bobby Paul fought The Mummy & Killer Cox to a draw (20:00)
2) Billy Spears defeated Frank Hickey (5:31)
3) Betty Niccoli defeated Sandy Partlow (6:56)
4) Indian Strap Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Rock Hunter (15:26)
5) The Stomper defeated Roger Kirby in three falls to win the Central States Heavyweight Title
Due to a controversial ending to the main event, the title change was voided.

Sunday, December 6, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) Steve Bolus defeated Billy Spears
2) Bob Geigel fought The Mummy to a draw
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Killer Cox in three falls
4) The Stomper defeated Roger Kirby in three falls to win the Central States Heavyweight Title

Monday, December 7, 1970 - Memorial Hall - Salina, KS
1) Elimination Match: Danny Little Bear, Steve Bolus and The Stomper vs. Rock Hunter, Killer Cox and Frank Hickey
2) Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, December 11, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,273
1) The Mummy defeated Ronnie Paul (5:43)
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Billy Spears (5:07)
3) The Viking & Ronnie Paul & Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolas defeated Killer Cox & Rock Hunter & Billy Spears & The Mummy (21:35)
4) The Stomper defeated Baron Von Raschke via CO (4:41)
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby via DQ
i) Little Bear won via submission (26:29)
ii) Little Bear won via DQ

Saturday, December 12, 1970 - McElroy Auditorium - Waterloo, IA
1) Bob Geigel vs. Killer Cox
2) Cowboy Lang vs. Lord Littlebrook
3) Betty Niccoli vs. Sandy Partlow
4) Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Rock Hunter & Killer Cox
5) Texas Death Match: Roger Kirby vs. The Stomper

Friday, December 18, 1970 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,419
1) Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble defeated Jean Antone & Sandy Partlow (7:41)
2) The Viking defeated The Mummy
i) Viking pinned Mummy (8:39)
ii) Viking won via DQ
3) North American Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter defeated Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel
i) Hunter made O’Connor submit (13:11)
ii) Geigel pinned Kirby (2:58)
iii) Kirby made Geigel submit (6:32)
4) Death Match: The Stomper defeated Baron Von Raschke (19:08)

Sunday, December 27, 1970 - Memorial Coliseum - Cedar Rapids, IA
1) The Viking fought The Mummy to a draw
2) Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble defeated Jean Antone & Sandy Partlow
3) Bob Geigel defeated Killer Cox
4) Roger Kirby defeated Central States Heavwyeight Champion The Stomper via CO in three falls

Wednesday, December 30, 1970 - Veterans Auditorium - Des Moines, IA
1) Jean Antone & Sandy Partlow vs. Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble
2) Killer Cox vs. Danny Little Bear
3) Baron Von Raschke vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter vs. Rufus R. Jones & The Stomper

Last edited on Mon Jan 27th, 2014 03:40 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Friday, January 1, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tor Kamata & Kay Noble vs. Ronnie Paul & Jean Antone
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Killer Cox
3) Harley Race & The Mummy vs. Danny Little Bear & The Viking
4) Bob Geigel defeated Roger Kirby to win the Central States Heavyweight Title

Friday, January 8, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Frankie Cain vs. Ronnie Etchison
2) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Bruiser
3) The Viking vs. Baron Von Raschke
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Harley Race
5) North American Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor

Friday, January 15, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bobby Paul & Danny Little Bear vs. Rock Hunter & Great Mephisto
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. The Mummy
3) Harley Race vs. The Viking
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Geigel vs. Roger Kirby

Friday, January 22, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Frank Hickey
2) Steve Bolas vs. The Mummy
3) John Tolos vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
5) North American Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter vs. Danny Little Bear & The Viking

Friday, January 29, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bob Geigel vs. Mephisto
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Mummy
3) Spike Jones vs. John Tolos
4) Elimination Match: Roger Kirby & Rock Hunter & Mephisto & The Mummy vs. Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones & Ronnie Etchison & Bob Geigel
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. The Viking

Friday, February 5, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,397
1) Baron Von Heisinger defeated Spike Jones (6:36)
2) Kay Noble defeated Sandy Partlow (5:10)
3) Handicap Match: John Tolos defeated Frank Hickey & Ronnie Paul
i) Tolos pinned Hickey (1:19)
ii) Tolos made Paul submit (6:16)
4) North American Tag Team Champions Rock Hunter & Roger Kirby defeated The Viking & Bob Geigel
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race (60:00)
i) Little Bear won via submission (31:26)
ii) The time limit expired

Friday, February 12, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,823
1) Roger Kirby fought Pat O’Connor to a double-CO (14:48)
2) The Viking defeated Baron Von Heisinger (1:05)
3) Danny Little Bear fought John Tolos to a draw (15:00)
4) Ronnie Etchison defeated Rock Hunter via DQ (6:46)
5) Rufus R. Jones defeated The Mummy (7:25)
6) Bob Geigel defeated Harley Race via DQ (5:52)
7) Rufus R. Jones won a 12-man Battle Royal (participants: Roger Kirby, Rock Hunter, Harley Race, Bob Geigel, Pat O’Connor, Ronnie Etchison, The Viking, The Mummy, Danny Little Bear, Rufus R. Jones, Baron Von Heisinger, John Tolos)

Friday, February 19, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,477
1) Benny Ramirez defeated Spike Jones (1:51)
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Little Bruiser (11:42)
3) Bobby Whitlock fought Baron Von Heisinger to a draw (20:00)
4) Ronnie Etchison & The Viking defeated Rock Hunter & Roger Kirby (20:59)
5) Special Referee: Bob Geigel: Danny Little Bear defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race via DQ
i) Race pinned Little Bear (0:22)
ii) Little Bear won via submission (9:25)
iii) Little Bear won via DQ

Friday, February 26, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,467
1) Baron Von Heisinger & John Tolos defeated Pat O’Connor & The Viking (19:20)
2) Danny Little Bear defeated Rock Hunter via DQ
3) Bobby Whitlock fought Bob Geigel to a draw (15:00)
4) The Stomper fought Harley Race to a double-CO (6:59)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Rufus R. Jones
i) Jones pinned Funk (9:38)
ii) Funk pinned Jones (7:44)
iii) Funk pinned Jones (5:00)

Friday, March 5, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) The Viking vs. Frank Marconi
2) Betty Niccoli & Lord Littlebrook vs. Sandy Partlow & Bobo Johnson
3) Bobby Whitlock vs. Benny Ramirez
4) The Stomper vs. Roger Kirby
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

Friday, March 12, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke
2) John Tolos vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) The Stomper vs. Baron Von Heisinger
4) Baron Von Raschke & Benny Ramirez & John Tolos & Rock Hunter vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bobby Whitlock & Ronnie Etchison & The Viking
5) Texas Death Match: Danny Little Bear vs. Harley Race

Friday, March 19, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Frank Marconi
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Tony Russo
3) North American Tag Team Champions John Tolos & Baron Von Heisinger vs. Danny Little Bear & Man Mountain Mike
4) 10-Man Battle Royal (participants: Man Mountain Mike, Tony Russo, Ronnie Etchison, Frank Marconi, Bobby Whitlock, Danny Little Bear, Baron Von Heisinger, John Tolos, Rufus R. Jones, Dory Funk, Sr.)
5) Rufus R. Jones vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Saturday, March 20, 1971 – Junior High Gymnasium – McPherson, KS
1) Baron Von Heisinger & Betty Niccoli vs. The Viking & Jean Antone
2) Bob Geigel vs. Rock Hunter

Friday, March 26, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tony Russo vs. The Viking
2) Rock Hunter vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Ann Casey vs. Jean Antone
4) Baron Von Raschke & Baron Von Heisinger vs. Rufus R. Jones & Ronnie Etchison
5) Indian Strap Match: Danny Little Bear vs. Harley Race

Friday, April 2, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,032
1) Bob Orton fought Bob Geigel to a draw (15:00)
2) Kay Noble & Betty Niccoli defeated Sandy Partlow & Jean Antone in three falls
3) Bob Geigel & The Viking defeated Bob Orton & Benny Ramirez
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Baron Von Heisinger (11:54)
5) Special Referee: Sonny Myers: The Stomper defeated John Tolos in three falls

Friday, April 9, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,497
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated Rock Hunter
2) Bob Orton fought The Viking to a draw (20:00)
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Tony Russo
4) North American Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & The Stomper defeated John Tolos & Baron Von Heisinger
5) Loser Leaves Town: Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Danny Little Bear

Friday, April 16, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,109
1) Bob Orton fought The Viking to a draw (15:00)
2) Frank Altman defeated Tony Russo (8:41)
3) The Stomper defeated Baron Von Heisinger
4) Frank Altman & The Viking & The Stomper defeated Baron Von Heisinger & Bob Orton & Tony Russo
5) Texas Death Match: Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones defeated Seiji Sakaguchi & Dory Funk, Sr. (25:00)

Monday, April 19, 1971 – Westran High School – Huntsville, MO
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Rock Hunter
2) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) Danny Little Bear vs. John Tolos

Friday, April 23, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,983
1) Bob Geigel fought Baron Von Heisinger to a draw
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Tony Russo
3) Buddy Austin defeated Bobby Whitlock
4) North American Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & The Stomper defeated Baron Von Heisinger & Bob Orton
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Friday, April 30, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,983
1) Danny Little Bear vs. Baron Von Heisinger
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Buddy Austin vs. Pepe Gomez
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. Benny Ramirez
5) Danny Little Bear & The Stomper & Bob Geigel vs. Harley Race & Baron Von Heisinger & Bob Orton

Friday, May 7, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Steve Bolas vs. Tony Russo
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Baron Von Heisinger
4) North American Tag Team Champions The Stomper & Bob Geigel vs. Buddy Austin & Bob Orton
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

Friday, May 14, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Tony Russo & Kay Noble vs. Bobby Whitlock & Jean Antone
3) Danny Little Bear & The Viking vs. Buddy Austin & Bob Orton
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. The Stomper

Friday, May 21, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tony Russo vs. Ronnie Etchison
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Steve Bolas
3) Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones & Benny Ramirez & Tony Russo vs. Bob Orton & Buddy Austin & Steve Bolas & Ronnie Etchison
4) The Stomper vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. The Viking

Friday, May 28, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) The Viking vs. Tony Russo
2) Steve Bolas vs. Buddy Austin
3) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Benny Ramirez
4) The Stomper vs. Bob Orton
5) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: The Viking, Tony Russo, Steve Bolas, Buddy Austin, Seiji Sakaguchi, Benny Ramirez, The Stomper, Bob Orton)
6) Danny Little Bear vs. Baron Von Raschke
7) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, June 4, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. The Viking
2) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bob Geigel
3) Tor Kamata vs. Steve Bolas
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Orton
5) Buddy Austin vs. Rufus R. Jones
6) Lumberjack Match: The Stomper defeated Harley Race

Friday, June 11, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Baron Von Heisinger vs. The Viking
2) Tor Kamata vs. Ronnie Etchison
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
4) North American Tag Team Champions Buddy Austin & Bob Orton vs. Rufus R. Jones & The Stomper
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, June 18, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. John Fogarty
2) Tony Russo vs. Thor Hagen
3) Bob Geigel vs. Tor Kamata
4) Thor Hagen & Ronnie Etchison & Bob Geigel vs. Tor Kamata & Tony Russo & John Fogarty
5) North American Tag Team Champions Buddy Austin & Bob Orton vs. The Stomper & The Viking

Friday, June 25, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bobby Lane vs. The Viking
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Miquel
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Tor Kamata
4) Bob Geigel vs. Buddy Austin
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. The Stomper

Monday, September 6, 1971 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Steve Bolus vs. Tony Russo
2) Tor Kamata vs. George Hultz
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Orton
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. Harley Race

Saturday, September 11, 1971 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bob Orton vs. Frank Diamond
2) Buddy Austin vs. Steve Bolus
3) Steve Bolus & Rufus R. Jones & Frank Diamond vs. Tor Kamata & Bob Orton & Buddy Austin
4) Baron Von Raschke vs. Danny Little Bear

Friday, September 17, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) John Gagne vs. Tor Kamata
2) Yasu Fuji vs. Frank Diamond
3) Stave Bolas vs. Chati Yakuchi
4) Bob Orton vs. George Hultz
5) 10-man Battle Royal (participants: John Gagne, Chati Yokuchi, Yasu Fuji, Frank Diamond, Haystack Calhoun, Bob Geigel, Bob Orton, Tor Kamata, Steve Bolas, George Hultz)
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby

Saturday, September 18, 1971 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Steve Bolus vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Chati Yokuchi vs. Frank Diamond
3) Bob Geigel vs. Tor Kamata
4) Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolus vs. Bob Orton & Benny Ramirez

Monday, September 20, 1971 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Bob Orton vs. John Gagne
2) Danny Little Bear vs. Tor Kamata
3) Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, September 24, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Ronnie Etchison
2) Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Steve Bolas & John Gagne
3) Bob Orton vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Haystack Calhoun vs. Tor Kamata
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Danny Little Bear

Friday, October 1, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Frank Diamond vs. The Viking
2) John Gagne vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Bob Orton vs. Bob Geigel
4) Yasu Fuji & Tor Kamata vs. Ronnie Etchison & Luis Marques
5) Danny Little Bear vs. Chati Yakuchi

Monday, October 4, 1971 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Chati Yokuchi vs. Steve Bolus
2) Barbara Galento vs. Betty Niccoli
3) Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Steve Bolus & Danny Little Bear
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, October 8, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) The Mighty Atom vs. Cowboy Lang
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Tor Kamata
3) Baron Von Raschke vs. The Viking
4) Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Saturday, October 9, 1971 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Chati Yokuchi vs. Bob Geigel
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Barbara Galento
3) Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi vs. Steve Bolus & Bob Geigel
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, October 15, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson
2) Tor Kamata vs. The Viking
3) Bob Orton vs. Bobby Whitlock
4) Barbara Galento & Little Bruiser vs. Kay Noble & Wee Willie Wilson
5) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel

Monday, October 18, 1971 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Bob Orton
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Barbara Galento
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Tor Kamata
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, October 20, 1971 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Benny Ramirez vs. The Viking
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Barbara Galento
3) Bob Geigel vs. Bob Orton
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, October 22, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tor Kamata vs. Terry Martin
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Bob Orton
3) Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Steve Bolas & Danny Little Bear
4) Bob Geigel vs. Harley Race
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, October 29, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Apache Gringo vs. Ronnie Etchison
2) Terry Martin vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Ethel Johnson vs. Marva Scott
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Pat O’Connor & Rufus R. Jones
5) Harley Race vs. The Stomper

Tuesday, November 2, 1971 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Benny Ramirez
2) The Viking vs. Bob Orton
3) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel

Friday, November 5, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Apache Gringo vs. The Viking
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Barbara Galento vs. Betty Niccoli
4) Yasu Fuji vs. Bob Geigel
5) Terry Martin vs. Bob Orton
6) The Stomper vs. Chati Yokuchi

Saturday, November 6, 1971 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Steve Bolus vs. Chati Yokouchi
2) Kay Noble vs. Rhonda Jean
3) Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble vs. Barbara Galento & Rhonda Jean
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi vs. Steve Bolus & Bob Geigel

Friday, November 12, 1971 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Apache Gringo
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Jose Rivera
3) Bob Orton vs. Bobby Whitlock
4) 6-man Battle Royal (participants: Bob Geigel, Apache Gringo, Ronnie Etchison, Jose Rivera, Bob Orton, Bobby Whitlock)
5) Texas Death Match: Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, November 12, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) John Gagne vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Terry Martin vs. Tor Kamata
3) Omar Atlas vs. Pat O’Connor
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Steve Bolas & The Viking
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. The Stomper

Friday, November 19, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Terry Martin vs. Frank Diamond
2) Omar Atlas vs. Apache Gringo
3) Tor Kamata vs. Jose Rivera
4) Steve Bolas vs. Bob Orton
5) The Stomper & The Viking defeated Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi to win the North American Tag Team Title

Friday, November 26, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Bob Orton vs. Terry Martin
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Apache Gringo
4) Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
5) Elimination Match: Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas & Terry Martin vs. Harley Race & Bob Orton & Apache Gringo & Benny Ramirez
6) North American Tag Team Champions The Stomper & The Viking vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi

Wednesday, December 1, 1971 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser vs. Barbara Galento & Wee Willie Wilson
2) Bob Orton vs. Ronnie Etchison
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, December 3, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,678
1) Bob Orton fought Terry Martin to a double-CO (2:06)
2) Barbara Galento defeated Kay Noble (10:58)
3) Danny Little Bear & Terry Martin defeated Tor Kamata & Bob Orton (12:20)
4) Handicap Match: Omar Atlas defeated Frank Diamond & Apache Gringo (15:36)
5) Texas Death Match: The Stomper & The Viking defeated Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi (14:36)

Saturday, December 4, 1971 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Frank Diamond
2) Omar Atlas vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Apache Gringo vs. Bob Geigel
4) Elimination Match: Omar Atlas & Bobby Whitlock & Bob Geigel vs. Apache Gringo & Frank Diamond & Benny Ramirez
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Tuesday, December 7, 1971 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Kay Noble vs. Rhonda Davis
2) Bob Geigel vs. Apache Gringo
3) Betty Niccoli & Kay Noble vs. Barbara Galento & Rhonda Davis
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, December 10, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,436
1) Terry Martin defeated Apache Gringo (14:37)
2) Ronnie Etchison fought Bob Orton to a draw
3) Omar Atlas defeated Tor Kamata
4) Rufus R. Jones & The Viking defeated Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi (19:45)
5) The Stomper defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race via DQ
i) Race pinned Stomper (13:03)
ii) Stomper pinned Race (1:59)
iii) Stomper won via DQ (2:17)

Monday, December 13, 1971 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Kay Noble vs. Barbara Galento
2) The Viking vs. Yasu Fuji
3) Betty Niccoli & Rhonda Davis & Barbara Galento
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. The Viking & The Stomper

Monday, December 13, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO – 1,318
1) Omar Atlas defeated Apache Gringo (10:12)
2) Bob Orton defeated Bobby Whitlock (17:05)
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Benny Ramirez
i) Jones won via DQ (17:10)
ii) Jones pinned Ramirez (2:15)
4) Terry Martin defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race (60:00)
i) Martin pinned Race (22:27)
ii) The time limit expired

Friday, December 17, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,574
1) Terry Martin defeated Apache Gringo (9:40)
2) Ronnie Etchison fought Benny Ramirez to a draw (15:00)
3) Bobby Whitlock defeated Tor Kamata (11:29)
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Bob Orton via DQ (13:24)
5) Lumberjack Match: Omar Atlas defeated Harley Race (21:30)
6) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi fought The Stomper & The Viking to a draw
i) Yokuchi pinned Stomper (10:41)
ii) Stomper pinned Yokuchi (4:31)
iii) Both teams fought to a double-CO

Friday, December 31, 1971 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,574
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Tor Kamata
2) Lord Littlebrook vs. Wee Willie Wilson
3) Betty Niccoli vs. Pat Davis
4) Danny Little Bear & Omar Atlas vs. Bob Orton & Benny Ramirez
5) Fence Match: The Stomper & The Viking vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi

Last edited on Sat Apr 30th, 2011 09:46 am by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, January 5, 1972 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas & Bobby Whitlock vs. Apache Gringo & Bob Orton & Chati Yakouchi
2) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, January 7, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Steve Bolas vs. Ronnie Etchison
3) Blackjack Black & Black Angus vs. Rufus R. Jones & Terry Martin
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Yasu Fuji
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

Saturday, January 8, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Omar Atlas vs. Yasu Fuji
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Rhonda Jean
3) Black Angus vs. Bobby Whitlock
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi vs. Bob Geigel & Omar Atlas

Friday, January 14, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Blackjack Black vs. Bob Martinez
2) Terry Martin vs. Ray Duran
3) Omar Atlas vs. Black Angus
4) Kay Noble & Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser vs. Barbara Galento & Rhonda Jean & Little Crusher
5) Handicap Match: Danny Little Bear vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi

Monday, January 17, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO – 1,500
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated Benny Ramirez via DQ (10:15)
2) Omar Atlas defeated Yasu Fuji (10:45)
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Bob Orton in three falls
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Terry Martin in three falls

Friday, January 21, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Whitlock vs. Bob Orton & Ray Duran
2) Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolas vs. Black Angus & Blackjack Black
3) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Danny Little Bear & Terry Martin
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

Friday, January 28, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Yasu Fuji vs. Terry Martin
2) Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Whitlock vs. Bob Orton & Benny Ramirez
3) The Viking vs. Black Angus
4) Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi & Blackjack Black vs. Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones & Terry Martin
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

Saturday, January 29, 1972 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Chati Yokuchi vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Black Angus vs. Steve Bolus
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones

Monday, January 31, 1972 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Pat O’Connor vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Rhonda Jean
3) Benny Ramirez & Btety Niccoli vs. Pat O’Connor & Rhonda Jean
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor

Friday, February 4, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,533
1) Terry Martin defeated Benny Ramirez (11:47)
2) Baron Von Raschke fought Bob Geigel to a draw (15:00)
3) Ronnie Etchison defeated Blackjack Black (10:35)
4) Black Angus defeated The Viking via DQ
5) North American Tag Team Champions Danny Little Bear & Omar Atlas defeated Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi in three falls

Saturday, February 5, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Terry Martin
2) Kay Noble vs. Rhonda Jean
3) Terry Martin & Rhonda Jean vs. Benny Ramirez & Kay Noble
4) Texas Death Match: Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi vs. Bob Geigel & Omar Atlas

Friday, February 11, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,232
1) Terry Martin defeated Blackjack Black (9:42)
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Jerry Miller (11:42)
3) Bob Orton & Blackjack Black defeated Bobby Whitlock & Terry Martin (14:04)
4) Death Match: Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated The Viking
5) No DQ: Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race to win the Central States Heavyweight Title
i) Race pinned Little Bear (22:08)
ii) Little Bear pinned Race (18:16)
iii) Little Bear pinned Race (41:00)

Monday, February 14, 1972 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Yasu Fuji vs. Tony Atlas
2) Bob Orton vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Terry Martin
4) North American Tag Team Champions Chati Yakouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Omar Atlas & Pat O’Connor

Monday, February 14, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO
1) Steve Bolus vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Kay Noble vs. Rhonda Jean
3) Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolus vs. Blackjack Black & Benny Ramirez
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

Wednesday, February 16, 1972 – High School Gym – Lawrence, KS
1) Omar Atlas vs. Blackjack Black
2) Kay Noble vs. Barbara Galento
3) Danny Little Bear & Terry Martin vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yakuchi

Friday, February 18, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,127
1) Yasu Fuji fought Terry Martin to a draw (15:00)
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Wee Willie Wilson (0:32)
3) Steve Bolas defeated Blackjack Black (11:42)
4) Handicap Match: Omar Atlas & The Viking defeated Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) (30:00)
i) Angus pinned Viking
ii) The time limit expired – Angus had to pin both men or would lose the match
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Chati Yakuchi
i) Yokuchi pinned Little Bear (7:14)
ii) Little Bear won via submission (14:22)
iii) Little Bear won via DQ

Friday, February 25, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,338
1) Terry Martin defeated Bob Orton via DQ (14:12)
2) Blackjack Black fought Ronnie Etchison to a double-CO (9:52)
3) Black Angus defeated Ox Baker (11:07)
4) Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones fought Yasu Fuji & Benny Ramirez to a draw (30:00)
i) Fuji pinned Jones (12:27)
ii) Atlas pinned Ramirez (9:44)
iii) The time limit expired
5) Indian Strap Mach: Danny Little Bear defeated Chati Yokuchi

Saturday, February 26, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Omar Atlas vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Orton
3) Boxing: Betty Niccoli vs. Rhonda Jean
4) Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Pat O’Connor

Thursday, March 2, 1972 – Junior High School – Tonganoxie, KS
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Rhonda Jean
2) Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Orton
3) Black Angus vs. The Viking
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Rufus R. Jones & Terry Martin

Friday, March 3, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,344
1) Chati Yokuchi fought Bob Geigel to a draw
2) Steve Bolas defeated Frank Diamond (9:36)
3) Ronnie Etchison defeated Blackjack Black via DQ
4) Lord Littlebrook defeated Little Crusher (7:38)
5) Omar Atlas (w/ Lord Littlebrook) defeated Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) when Angus was unable to pin Atlas within the time limit (30:00)
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Yasu Fuji
i) Little Bear pinned Fuji (6:32)
ii) Fuji pinned Little Bear (4:34)
iii) Little Bear won via submission

Friday, March 10, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Steve Bolas defeated Benny Ramirez (9:26)
2) Terry Martin vs. Blackjack Black (no result listed – may not have occurred)
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Terry Martin (15:51)
4) Omar Atlas & The Viking defeated Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi in three falls
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Black Angus via DQ in three falls

Monday, March 13, 1972 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Steve Bolus vs. Blackjack Black
2) The Viking vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Orton
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend)

Wednesday, March 15, 1972 – High School Gym – Bondurant, IA
1) Yasu Fuji vs. Omar Atlas
2) The Vikign vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Bob Geigel & The Viking vs. Benny Ramirez & Frank Diamond
4) North American Tag Team Champions Chat Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Danny Little Bear & Omar Atlas

Friday, March 17, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,332
1) Bob Geigel defeated Blackjack Black (11:05)
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Benny Ramirez (12:57)
3) Bobo Johnson defeated Little Bruiser
4) Danny Little Bear & The Viking defeated Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi in three falls
5) Omar Atlas (w/ Bob Geigel) defeated Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ in three falls

Saturday, March 18, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bob Orton vs. Omar Atlas
2) Little Bruiser vs. Bobo Johnson
3) Central States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli vs. Rhonda Jean
4) Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Rufus R. Jones

Monday, March 20, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO
1) Terry Martin vs. Yasu Fuji
2) Jerry Miller vs. Omar Atlas
3) Bobo Johnson vs. Wee Willie Wilson
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Terry Martin & Rufus R. Jones

Tuesday, March 21, 1972 – Kepley Gym – Ulysses, KS
1) Danny Little Bear vs. Chati Yokuchi
2) Steve Bolus vs. Yasu Fuji
3) Terry Martin vs. Benny Ramirez
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Danny Little Bear & Steve Bolus

Wednesday, March 22, 1972 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Danny Little Bear, Steve Bolus, Terry Martin, Rufus R. Jones, Chati Yokuchi, Yasu Fuji, Benny Ramirez, Frank Diamond)

Friday, March 24, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Terry Martin fought Steve Bolas to a draw (15:00)
2) Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas defeated Blackjack Black & Bob Orton (17:00)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Black Angus via DQ
4) Terry Martin won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: Danny Little Bear, The Viking, Chati Yokuchi, Yasu Fuji, Pat O’Connor, Black Angus, Omar Atlas, Terry Martin, Bob Orton, Rufus R. Jones, Steve Bolas, Blackjack Black, Percival A. Friend)
5) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi defeated Danny Little Bear & The Viking in three falls

Friday, March 31, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Blackjack Black & Benny Ramirez vs. Terry Martin & Billy Howard
2) Omar Atlas vs. Chati Yokuchi
3) The Stomper vs. Yasu Fuji
4) Death Match: Pat O’Connor vs. Black Angus
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear vs. Harley Race

Wednesday, April 5, 1972 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Yasu Fuji
2) Blackjack Black vs. The Viking
3) Black Angus & Percival A. Friend vs. Terry Martin & Danny Little Bear
4) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor

Wednesday, April 5, 1972 – Helias High School Gym – Jefferson City, MO
1) Omar Atlas defeated Harley Race via CO
2) Terry Martin defeated Benny Ramirez via DQ
3) Lord Littlebrook defeated Billy the Kid in three falls (sub. Kay Noble vs. Rhonda Jean)
4) Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas defeated Harley Race & Bob Orton in three falls

Friday, April 7, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Blackajck Black
2) Billy Howard vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Steve Bolas vs. Bob Orton
4) Handicap Match: Omar Atlas vs. Black Angus & Percival A. Friend
5) North American Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Danny Little Bear & The Stomper

Friday, April 14, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Ray Duran
2) The Viking vs. Blackjack Black
3) Terry Martin vs. Billy Howard
4) Omar Atlas vs. Bob Orton
5) The Stomper & Rufus R. Jones vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear vs. Harley Race

Friday, April 21, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Terry Martin vs. Blackjack Black
2) Billy the Kid vs. Wee Willie Wilson
3) The Viking vs. Bob Orton
4) Omar Atlas vs. Black Angus
5) No DQ: Danny Little Bear & The Stomper defeated Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi to win the North American Tag Team Title

Friday, April 28, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) The Viking vs. Yasu Fuji
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Terry Martin
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Nick Adams
4) Omar Atlas & The Viking vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi
5) North American Tag Team Champions Danny Little Bear & The Stomper vs. Black Angus & Harley Race

Friday, May 5, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Terry Martin vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Billy Howard vs. Blackjack Black
3) Omar Atlas vs. Harley Race
4) North American Tag Team Champions Danny Little Bear & The Stomper vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Black Angus vs. Rufus R. Jones

Saturday, May 6, 1972 - Memorial Hall - Salina, KS
1) Frank Diamond vs. Victor the Bear
2) Terry Martin vs. Yasu Fuji
3) Bob Orton vs. The Stomper
4) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, May 11, 1972 – High School Gym – Bondurant, IA
1) Omar Atlas vs. Tokyo Joe
2) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Bruiser
3) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
4) North American Tag Team Champions Tokyo Joe & Great Togo vs. Bob Geigel & Omar Atlas

Friday, May 12, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Terry Martin vs. Frank Diamond
3) Bob Orton vs. Bob Geigel
4) Death Match: Danny Little Bear & The Stomper vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Black Angus vs. Omar Atlas

Tuesday, May 16, 1972 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Terry Martin vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Bob Geigel vs. Yasu Fuji
4) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, May 17, 1972 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Bob Geigel
4) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, May 17, 1972 – High School – Russellville, MO
1) Omar Atlas vs. Yasu Fuji
2) The Stomper vs. Bob Orton
3) Danny Little Bear & Omar Atlas vs. Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji

Friday, May 19, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Benny Ramirez vs. The Viking
2) Chati Yokuchi vs. Terry Martin
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Bob Orton
4) The Stomper vs. Yasu Fuji
5) Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby
6) 10-man Battle Royal (participants: Bob Orton, Yasu Fuji, The Viking, Danny Little Bear, Chati Yokuchi, Rufus R. Jones, Terry Martin, Benny Ramirez, The Stomper, Roger Kirby)
7) Omar Atlas vs. Harley Race

Monday, May 22, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO
1) Yasu Fuji vs. Billy Howard
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Pat O’Connor
3) Omar Atlas & Billy Howard vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, May 26, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Billy Howard vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi vs. Rufus R. Jones & The Stomper
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Black Angus
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Omar Atlas

Friday, June 2, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Chati Yokuchi defeated Frank Diamond (7:39)
2) The Viking defeated Billy Howard (10:44)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Yasu Fuji (16:12)
4) Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Bob Geigel (12:30)
5) Roger Kirby defeated Danny Little Bear
i) Little Bear pinned Kirby (7:16)
ii) Kirby pinned Little Bear (8:48)
iii) Kirby pinned Little Bear (9:14)

Friday, June 9, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,165
1) Danny Little Bear defeated Chati Yokuchi (7:11)
2) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli (7:35)
3) Roger Kirby & Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi defeated Omar Atlas & Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones (14:54)
4) Bob Geigel defeated Black Angus (14:54)
5) Harley Race fought The Stomper to a draw
i) Race pinned Stomper (4:58)
ii) Stomper pinned (1:35)
iii) Both men fought to a double-CO

Saturday, June 10, 1972 – Helias High School Gym – Jefferson City, MO
1) Chati Yokuchi & Betty Niccoli vs. Terry Martin & Jean Antone
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Yasu Fuji
3) The Stomper vs. Harley Race

Wednesday, June 14, 1972 – Britspaugh Park Baseball Diamond – Great Bend, KS
1) Handicap Match: Bob Geigel vs. Black Angus & Percival A. Friend
2) Texas Death Match: Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) No DQ: Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) North American Tag Team Champions Danny Little Bear & The Stomper vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi

Friday, June 16, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,436
1) The Viking fought Yasu Fuji to adraw (15:00)
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Chati Yokuchi via DQ
3) Juan Sebastian defeated Billy Howard (9:05)
4) Danny Little Bear & Omar Atlas defeated Harley Race & Black Angus
i) Race pinned Atlas (15:36)
ii) Atlas pinned Race (7:38)
iii) Little Bear & Atlas won via DQ (3:34)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion The Stomper defeated Roger Kirby
i) Kirby pinned Stomper (12:28)
ii) Stomper pinned Kirby (2:46)
iii) Stomper won via CO (1:42)

Friday, June 23, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,400
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Yasu Fuji via DQ
2) Omar Atlas defeated Juan Sebastian (18:27)
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Johnny Reb
4) Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas & The Stomper defeated Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi & Juan Sebastian
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby
i) Kirby pinned Little Bear (5:55)
ii) Little Bear won via submission (12:31)
iii) Little Bear pinned Kirby (3:57)

Friday, June 30, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) The Viking vs. Billy Howard
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Chati Yokuchi
3) Omar Atlas vs. Roger Kirby
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Harley Race
5) Death Match: The Stomper vs. Black Angus

Saturday, July 8, 1972 – American Legion Stadium, Kenwood Park – Salina, KS
1) Omar Atlas vs. Yasu Fuji
2) Yasu Fuji & Betty Niccoli vs. Omar Atlas & Jean Antone
3) Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
4) Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Rufus R. Jones
In the case of bad weather, the card would be held in Memorial Hall.

Sunday, July 9, 1972 – Helias High School Gym – Jefferson City, MO
1) Black Angus vs. Omar Atlas
2) Danny Little Bear vs. Harley Race

Monday, July 17, 1972 – Britspaugh Park Baseball Diamond – Great Bend, KS
1) The Viking vs. Yasu Fuji
2) Roger Kirby vs. Omar Atlas
3) Lumberjack Match: Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) The Stomper vs. Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend)

Friday, August 11, 1972 – American Legion Stadium, Kenwood Park – Salina, KS
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Joe Chun
2) Pat O’Connor vs. Steve Bolus
3) Billy the Kid vs. Johnny Reb
4) Handicap Match: Rufus R. Jones vs. Black Angus & Percival A. Friend

Tuesday, August 22, 1972 – Blockton Park – Bedford, IA
Featuring: Danny Little Bear, Omar Atlas, Roger Kirby

Wednesday, September 6, 1972 – Civic Center – Dodge City, KS
1) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
2) Black Angus & Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear

Saturday, September 9, 1972 – Fairgrounds – California, MO
1) Yasu Fuji vs. Steve Bolus
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Billy Howard
3) Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Steve Bolus & Danny Little Bear
4) Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

Monday, September 11, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO
1) Les Thornton vs. Yasu Fuji
2) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) Danny Little Bear & Les Thornton vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. The Stomper

Saturday, September 16, 1972 - Memorial Hall - Salina, KS
1) Juan Sebastian vs. Steve Bolus
2) Billy Howard vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Black Angus vs. The Stomper
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, September 20, 1972 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Les Thornton & Omar Atlas & Steve Bolus vs. Billy Howard & Juan Sebastian & Chati Yokuchi
2) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, September 22, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,678
1) Bobby Whitlock fought Billy Howard to a draw (15:00)
2) Les Thornton defeated Chati Yokuchi (1:58)
3) Bob Geigel defeated Yasu Fuji (12:08)
4) The Destroyer defeated The Viking via CO
5) Omar Atlas & Les Thornton defeated North American Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Black Angus via DQ in three falls
6) Omar Atlas defeated Roger Kirby via DQ

Wednesday, September 27, 1972 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear
2) Steve Bolus vs. Juan Sebastian
3) The Stomper vs. Yasu Fuji
4) North American Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Black Angus (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Omar Atlas & Danny Little Bear

Friday, September 29, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,899
1) Les Thornton & The Viking defeated Yasu Fuji & Billy Howard
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Bobby Whitlock (11:13)
3) The Stomper defeated The Destroyer via DQ (10:29)
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race (17:28)
5) Texas Death Match: Omar Atlas defeated Roger Kirby (18:20)

Friday, October 6, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Juan Sebastian vs. Steve Bolas
2) Omar Atlas defeated Yasu Fuji
3) Black Angus fought Les Thornton to a draw
i) Greco-Roman Wrestling: Thornton defeated Angus
ii) American-Style Wrestling: Angus defeated Thornton
4) Texas Tornado Match: Roger Kirby & The Destroyer vs. Rufus R. Jones & The Stomper
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race via DQ

Monday, October 9, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO
1) Little Bruiser vs. Bobo Johnson
2) Billy Howard vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Les Thornton vs. Juan Sebastian
4) North American Tag Team Champions Black Angus & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones

Tuesday, October 10, 1972 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Black Angus vs. Steve Bolus
2) The Destroyer vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Central States Women’s Champion Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
4) North American Tag Team Champions Black Angus & Roger Kirby (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolus

Friday, October 13, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,332
1) Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi defeated The Viking & Bobby Whitlock (11:47)
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Little Bruiser (11:08)
3) Omar Atlas defeated The Destroyer via DQ
4) Les Thornton defeated Roger Kirby in three falls
5) Boxing: Danny Little Bear defeated Black Angus (3rd)
6) Danny Little Bear defeated Percival A. Friend (0:54)

Friday, October 20, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,196
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated Juan Sebastian (10:45)
2) Rufus R. Jones fought Roger Kirby to a draw (20:00)
3) Danny Little Bear & Omar Atlas defeated Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokuchi in three falls
4) Les Thornton defeated Harley Race in three falls
5) Death Match: The Stomper defeated The Destroyer (15:06)

Wednesday, October 25, 1972 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Juan Sebastian
2) Les Thornton vs. Roger Kirby
3) The Destroyer vs. The Stomper
4) Handicap Match: Omar Atlas vs. Black Angus & Percival A. Friend

Wednesday, October 25, 1972 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Yasu Fuji & Billy Howard & Betty Niccoli vs. Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolus & Jean Antone
2) Harley Race vs. Victor the Bear

Friday, October 27, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,314
1) Steve Bolas & Ronnie Etchison defeated Chati Yokuchi & Juan Sebastian (4:22)
2) Omar Atlas defeated Billy Howard (11:40)
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Yasu Fuji (6:10)
4) Black Angus & Danny Little Bear fought Roger Kirby & The Destroyer to a draw in three falls (45:00)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Les Thornton in three falls

Monday, October 30, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Billy Howard defeated Bobby Whitlock
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Yasu Fuji
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Juan Sebastian
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Omar Atlas in three falls

Tuesday, October 31, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Chati Yokouchi vs. Steve Bolus
2) Billy Howard vs. Pat O’Connor
3) Roger Kirby & Billy Howard & Chati Yokouchi vs. Steve Bolus & Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
4) The Destroyer vs. Danny Little Bear

Friday, November 3, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,203
1) Omar Atlas defeated Billy Howard (10:46)
2) Les Thornton defeated The Destroyer via DQ (12:46)
3) Ronnie Etchison defeated Bobby Whitlock (10:52)
4) Betty Niccoli defeated Belle Starr (11:46)
5) Danny Little Bear & Omar Atlas & Les Thornton defeated Juan Sebastian & Billy Howard & The Destroyer
6) Texas Death Match: Black Angus defeated Roger Kirby

Monday, November 6, 1972 – Helias High School Gym – Jefferson City, MO
1) Johnny Reb vs. Lord Littlebrook
2) Betty Niccoli & Johnny Red vs. Jean Antone & Lord Littlebrook
3) Omar Atlas vs. Billy Howard
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke

Friday, November 10, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,109
1) Les Thornton fought Steve Bolas to a draw
2) Rufus R. Jones & Ronnie Etchison defeated Juan Sebastian & Billy Howard
3) Omar Atlas fought Black Angus to a draw
4) Danny Little Bear defeated The Destroyer in three falls
5) No DQ: Roger Kirby defeated The Stomper in three falls

Tuesday, November 14, 1972 – Kepley Gym – Ulysses, KS
1) Juan Sebastian vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) Steve Bolus vs. Les Thornton
3) The Stomper vs. The Destroyer
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

Friday, November 17, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,197
1) Bobby Whitlock defeated Frank Diamond
2) Les Thornton defeated Billy Howard (9:42)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Benny Ramirez (16:09)
4) Bob Geigel & Black Angus defeated The Destroyer & Juan Sebastian
5) Danny Little Bear & Richard Moody defeated Roger Kirby & Percival A. Friend in three falls

Saturday, November 18, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Karl Von Stroheim vs. Omar Atlas
2) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas vs. The Destroyer & Karl Von Stroheim
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

Sunday, November 19, 1972 – Presser Hall – Mexico, MO
1) Steve Bolus vs. Karl Von Stroheim
2) Bob Geigel vs. Billy Howard
3) Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolus & Bob Geigel vs. Karl Von Stroheim & Juan Sebastian & Billy Howard
4) Betty Niccoli vs. Belle Starr
5) Black Angus vs. Roger Kirby

Tuesday, November 21, 1972 – Bishop Hogan Gym – Chillicothe, MO
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Billy Howard
2) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) Black Angus vs. Hans Schmidt
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

Friday, November 24, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,000
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Billy Howard
3) Lee Henning (sub. Danny Little Bear) & Les Thornton defeated Hans Schmidt & Leo Seitz in three falls
4) Roger Kirby defeated Black Angus in three falls
5) Special Referee: Lee Henning: Omar Atlas defeated Harley Race to win the Central States Heavyweight Title

Tuesday, November 28, 1972 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Baron Von Stroheim
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) The Destroyer vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Roger Kirby (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Black Angus

Wednesday, November 29, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. Steve Bolus
2) Danny Little Bear vs. The Destroyer
3) Steve Bolus & Jean Antone vs. Billy Howard & Betty Niccoli
4) Roger Kirby (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Black Angus

Friday, December 1, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Les Thornton
2) Betty Niccoli & Johnny Reb vs. Jean Antone & Wee Willie Wilson
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Leo Seitz
4) Omar Atlas vs. The Destroyer
5) Fence Match: Black Angus vs. Roger Kirby

Saturday, December 2, 1972 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Juan Sebastian vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) North American Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Roger Kirby (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Danny Little Bear & Black Angus

Friday, December 8, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Leo Seitz & Ronnie Etchison vs. Juan Sebastian & Billy Howard
2) Les Thornton vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Black Angus vs. The Destroyer
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Omar Atlas vs. Harley Race

Saturday, December 9, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Steve Bolus vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) Juan Sebastian vs. Bob Geigel
3) Billy Howard vs. Black Angus
4) Roger Kirby vs. Omar Atlas
5) 9-man Battle Royal (including Percival A. Friend)
The wrestlers appeared signing autographs at Mid-State Mall in the afternoon.

Monday, December 11, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) Leo Seitz vs. Omar Atlas
3) Hans Schmidt vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear

Tuesday, December 12, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Downs, KS
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone

Friday, December 15, 1972 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Billy Howard
3) Bobby Whitlock vs. Benny Ramirez
4) Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor & Omar Atlas vs. Harley Race & Hars Schmidt & The Destroyer
5) Death Match: Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby

Friday, December 29, 1972 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Argentina Zuma vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Estela Molina vs. Martina Rey
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Billy Howard
4) Betty Niccoli & Estela Molina vs. Jean Antone & Martina Rey
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Omar Atlas vs. Harley Race

Last edited on Sun Jan 26th, 2014 10:35 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Monday, January 1, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Hans Schmidt
2) Betty Niccoli & Marina Rey vs. Jean Antone & Estela Molina
3) Roger Kirby vs. Stan Pulaski
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Omar Atlas vs. Harley Race

Saturday, January 27, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Argentina Zuma vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Mickey Doyle vs. Abe Jacobs
3) Mike Boyette vs. Omar Atlas
4) Handicap Match: Stan Pulaski vs. Roger Kirby & Percival A. Friend

Tuesday, January 30, 1973 – Civic Center – Dodge City, KS
1) Black Angus vs. Great Togo
2) Juan Sebastian vs. Bob Geigel
3) Tokyo Joe & Great Togo & Juan Sebastian vs. Bob Geigel & Les Thornton & Black Angus
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Omar Atlas

Wednesday, January 31, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Great Togo vs. Omar Atlas
2) Juan Sebastian vs. Abe Jacobs
3) Tokyo Joe & Great Togo vs. Bob Geigel & Omar Atlas
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Black Angus

Tuesday, February 13, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Great Togo vs. Steve Bolus
2) Mickey Doyle vs. Black Angus
3) Central States Women’s Champion Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Omar Atlas

Saturday, February 17, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Great Togo vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Argentina Zuma vs. Steve Bolus
3) Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
4) Texas Death Match: Omar Atlas vs. Mike Boyette

Wednesday, February 21, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Stan Pulaski vs. Mickey Doyle
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Ken Nichols
3) Mike Boyette & Mickey Doyle vs. Black Angus & Stan Pulaski
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Omar Atlas

Friday, March 2, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,497
1) Omar Atlas & Ken Nichols defeated Benny Ramirez & Jim Dalton via DQ (11:57)
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Wee Willie Wilson (11:22)
3) Abe Jacobs defeated Mike Boyette (6:29)
4) Handicap Match: Black Angus defeated Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Bob Geigel
i) Geigel pinned Kirby (17:24)
ii) Kirby pinned Geigel (29:36)
iii) Geigel was unable to return

Friday, March 9, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,496
1) Jim Dalton defeated Argentina Zuma (13:07)
2) Omar Atlas defeated Mickey Doyle (5:42)
3) Steve Bolas fought The Viking to a draw (15:00)
4) Abe Jacobs & Black Angus defeated North American Tag Team Champions Tokyo Joe & Great Togo via DQ in three falls
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Rufus R. Jones
i) Kirby pinned Jones (11:32)
ii) Jones pinned Kirby (3:28)
iii) Kirby pinned Jones

Wednesday, March 14, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Bobo Johnson
2) Bob Geigel vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Betty Niccoli & Wee Willie Wilson vs. Jean Antone & Bobo Johnson
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, March 14, 1973 – High School Gym – Lawrence, KS
1) Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Dalton
2) Black Angus & Stan Pulaski vs. Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
3) Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

Friday, March 16, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,493
1) Mike George defeated Jim Dalton (17:40)
2) Frenchie LaMonte defeated Little Tokyo (11:22)
3) Tokyo Joe defeated Argentina Zuma (8:09)
4) Bob Geigel defeated Great Togo
5) Bob Brown defeated Abe Jacobs (15:58)
6) Omar Atlas defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby via DQ
i) Atlas pinned Kirby (21:28)
ii) Atlas won via DQ

Saturday, March 17, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Great Togo
2) The Viking vs. Steve Bolus
3) Omar Atlas vs. Harley Race
4) North American Tag Team Champions Great Togo & Tokyo Joe vs. Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, March 21, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Bobo Johnson vs. Wee Willie Wilson
2) Betty Niccoli & Wee Willie Wilson vs. Jean Antone & Bobo Johnson
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, March 23, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,438
1) Argentina Zuma defeated Benny Ramirez (8:58)
2) Mike George defeated Mickey Doyle (9:59)
3) Tokyo Joe & Great Togo fought Bob geigel & Abe Jacobs to a draw (20:00)
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Bob Brown via DQ (16:20)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Omar Atlas in three falls

Friday, March 30, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,511
1) Mike George defeated Benny Ramirez
2) Bob Brown defeated Steve Bolas (9:38)
3) Argentina Zuma defeated Jim Dalton via DQ
4) Omar Atlas vs. Tokyo Joe (no result listed – may not have occurred)
5) Bob Geigel fought Harley Race to a double-CO
6) Bob Geigel won an 11-man Battle Royal (participants: Tokyo Joe, Omar Atlas, Argentina Zuma, Steve Bolas, Bob Brown, Jim Dalton, Harley Race, Mike George, Bob geigel, Benny Ramirez, Percival A. Friend)
7) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Abe Jacobs in three falls

Wednesday, April 4, 1973 – Bishop Hogan Gym – Chillicothe, MO
1) Bob Brown defeated Rufus R. Jones
2) Mike George defeated Benny Ramirez (sub. Mickey Doyle)
3) Harley Race defeated Abe Jacobs
4) Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones defeated Bob Brown & Roger Kirby via DQ in three falls
Referee for the card: Ronnie Etchison.

Friday, April 6, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,472
1) Omar Atlas & Argentina Zuma defeated Jim Dalton & Benny Ramirez in three falls
2) Tokyo Joe defeated Abe Jacobs
3) Bob Brown defeated Mike George
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Great Togo (15:27)
5) Texas Death Match: Bob Geigel defeated Roger Kirby (58:00)

Friday, April 13, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,532
1) Bobo Johnson defeated Little Bruiser (9:58)
2) Tokyo Joe & Jim Dalton defeated Black Apollo & Mike George (16:25)
3) Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser defeated Jean Antone & Bobo Johnson in three falls
4) Roger Kirby defeated Omar Atlas (18:37)
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, April 17, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Great Togo
2) Argentina Zuma vs. Frank Dalton
3) North American Tag Team Champions Tokyo Joe & Great Togo (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
4) Lumberjack Match: Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, April 18, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Great Togo vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Argentina Zuma vs. Jim Dalton
3) Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
4) North American Tag Team Champions Tokyo Joe & Great Togo (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel

Wednesday, April 18, 1973 - High School Gym - Pleasantville, IA
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Mike George
2) Little Bruiser vs. Bobo Johnson
3) Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Brown
4) Roger Kirby vs. Black Angus

Friday, April 20, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Black Apollo defeated Jim Dalton
2) Mike George defeated Mark Starr
3) Omar Atlas defeated The Viking
4) Harley Race & Bob Brown defeated Black Angus & Tex McKenzie in three falls
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby to win the Central States Heavyweight Title
i) Little Bear pinned Kirby (16:22)
ii) Kirby pinned Little Bear (5:48)
iii) Little Bear won via CO
Referee Richard Moody awarded the title to Little Bear, even though the rules of the match stated that the title could not change hands via count out. The title was held up due to the controversial ending and the title change was declared void.

Friday, April 27, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,488
1) Omar Atlas defeated Great Togo (12:47)
2) Mike George & Argentina Zuma defeated Bob Orton & Benny Ramirez (12:07)
3) Great Togo & Tokyo Joe (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Black Angus & Omar Atlas (16:47)
4) Tex McKenzie defeated Bob Brown via DQ (14:59)
5) Lumberjack Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby to win the held-up Central States Heavyweight Title

Saturday, April 28, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Jim Dalton
2) Great Togo & Tokyo Joe & Jim Dalton vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel & Argentina Zuma
3) Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

Sunday, April 29, 1973 – Montgomery County High School – Montgomery City, MO
1) Omar Atlas vs. Bob Brown
2) Mike George vs. Great Togo
3) Bob Geigel vs. Tokyo Joe
4) Roger Kirby & Bob Brown vs. Black Angus & Omar Atlas

Friday, May 4, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,602
1) Ronnie Etchison & Mike George defeated Jim Dalton & Benny Ramirez
2) Roger Kirby defeated Rufus R. Jones via CO
3) Harley Race defeated Omar Atlas (12:14)
4) Black Angus fought Baron Von Raschke to a draw in three falls (45:00)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, May 9, 1973 – High School Gym – Mexico, MO
1) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Bruiser
2) Jim Dalton vs. Argentina Zuma
3) Jean Antone & Bobo Johnson defeated Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race in three falls

Friday, May 11, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,647
1) Mike George defeated Argentina Zuma (11:42)
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Jim Dalton (6:37)
3) Frenchie LaMonte defeated Lord Littlebrook
4) Black Angus defeated Bob Orton via DQ (12:31)
5) Bob Brown defeated Tex McKenzie in three falls
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race in three falls

Tuesday, May 15, 1973 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS – 1,500
1) Danny Little Bear defeated Tokyo Joe
2) Argentina Zuma defeated Frank Diamond
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Jim Dalton
4) Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel defeated Tokyo Joe & Great Togo (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, May 16, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Pat O’Connor & Argentina Zuma vs. Frank Diamond & Jim Dalton
2) World Tag Team Champions Tokyo Joe & Great Togo vs. Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel

Friday, May 18, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,438
1) Bob Orton defeated Ronnie Etchison (10:38)
2) Argentina Zuma defeated Frank Diamond (11:02)
3) Ronnie Etchison & Mike George defeated Bob Orton & Jim Dalton (16:08)
4) Black Angus & Omar Atlas defeated Tokyo Joe & Great Togo via DQ
5) Special Referee: Sonny Myers: Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown in three falls

Friday, May 25, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,536
1) Bob Orton & Jim Dalton defeated Mike George & Argentina Zuma
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated The Masked Terror (5:51)
3) Omar Atlas fought Bob Brown to a draw (20:00)
4) Black Angus & Bob Geigel defeated Tokyo Joe & Great Togo (12:10)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Danny Little Bear (60:00)
i) Race pinned Little Bear (17:21)
ii) The time limit expired

Saturday, May 26, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) The Haiti Kid vs. Little Bruiser
2) Jean Antone & The Haiti Kid vs. Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser
3) Handicap Match: Bob Geigel vs. Great Togo & Percival A. Friend
4) Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
Harley Race won the World Heavyweight Title two days before this card.

Tuesday, May 29, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Argentina Zuma vs. Frank Dalton
2) Bob Geigel & Argentina Zuma vs. Frank Dalton & The Terror
3) Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser vs. Jean Antone & The Haiti Kid
4) Bob Brown vs. Black Angus

Friday, June 1, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,263
1) Ronnie Etchison & Mike George defeated Jim Dalton & The Masked Terror (11:47)
2) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Omar Atlas
3) Tokyo Joe defeated Danny Little Bear
4) Bobo Brazil defeated Great Togo (9:49)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Black Angus
i) Brown pinned Angus (11:43)
ii) Angus won via submission (2:47)
iii) Brown pinned Angus (4:59)

Friday, June 8, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,328
1) Black Angus & Hillbilly Vic defeated Bob Orton & The Masked Terror in three falls
2) Pat O’Connor fought Lord Alfred Hayes to a draw (20:00)
3) Mike George defeated Bob Orton (7:58)
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Tokyo Joe in three falls
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Omar Atlas in three falls

Friday, June 15, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,433
1) Mike George defeated The Masked Terror (mask at stake)
2) Little Tokyo defeated The Haiti Kid (8:42)
3) European Rules: Lord Alfred Hayes fought Black Angus to a draw (15:00)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Tokyo Joe & Great Togo defeated Black Angus & Mike George & Omar Atlas in three falls
5) Indian Strap Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown
The Masked Terror was unmasked as Bobby Lancaster, but continued to compete masked.

Friday, June 22, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,063
1) Mike George & Hillbilly Vic defeated Great Togo & The Masked Terror (11:27)
2) Black Angus defeated Bob Orton (10:40)
3) Roger Kirby defeated Omar Atlas
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Bob Brown via DQ
5) Rufus R. Jones won an 11-man Battle Royal (participants: Bob Brown, Omar Atlas, Bob Brown, Great Togo, Hillbilly Vic, Rufus R. Jones, Black Angus, Mike George, Roger Kirby, The Masked Terror, Percival A. Friend)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Danny Little Bear in three falls

Tuesday, September 4, 1973 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS – 1,400
1) Bob Geigel fought Tokyo Joe to a draw
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Rachael DuBois
3) Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor defeated Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Saturday, September 8, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Tokyo Joe vs. Bob Geigel
2) Jean Antone vs. Sandy Partlow
3) Bob Geigel & Jean Antone vs. Tokyo Joe & Sandy Partlow
4) World Tag Team Champions Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones & Pat O’Connor

Friday, September 14, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,977
1) Jim Brunzell defeated Great Togo via DQ
2) Ricky Romero defeated Tokyo Joe (10:29)
3) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Great Togo & Ramon Vega
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown
5) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Sunday, September 16, 1973 – Jason Gym, Lincoln University – Jefferson City, MO
1) Jim Brunzell vs. Ramon Vega
2) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Tokyo Joe
4) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel

Tuesday, September 18, 1973 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Roger Kirby
2) Jean Antone vs. Sandy Partlow
3) Btety Niccoli & Sandy Partlow vs. Jean Antone & Raquel DuBois
4) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel

Friday, September 21, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,009
1) Sandy Partlow defeated Jean Antone
2) Black Angus defeated Bob Orton
3) Jean Antone & Lord Littlebrook defeated Sandy Partlow & Billy the Kid
4) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ in three falls
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Danny Little Bear in three falls

Friday, September 28, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,312
1) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Danny Little Bear
2) Tokyo Joe & Sandy Partlow defeated Ronnie Etchison & Pat Wiggs
3) Black Angus defeated Great Togo (9:49)
4) Mike George defeated Roger Kirby (15:49)
5) Danny Little Bear & Harley Race defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brown in three falls

Saturday, September 29, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Roger Kirby vs. Pat O’Connor
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Lord Littlebrook vs. Cowboy Lang
4) Betty Niccoli & Cowboy Lang vs. Jean Antone & Lord Littlebrook
5) World Tag Team Champions Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor

Wednesday, October 3, 1973 – Bishop Hogan Gym – Chillicothe, MO
1) Tokyo Joe fought Jim Brunzell to a draw
2) Black Angus defeated Roger Kirby
3) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Bob Brown & Tokyo Joe in three falls
4) Danny Little Bear & Black Angus defeated World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ in three falls
Referee for the card: Ronnie Etchison.

Friday, October 5, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Little Louie vs. Billy the Kid
2) Hillbilly Vic vs. Jose Rivera
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Baron Scicluna
4) No DQ: Bob Brown vs. Black Angus
5) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Mike George & Jim Brunzell

Friday, October 12, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Man Mountain Mike, Black Angus, Baron Scicluna, Bob Orton, Jim Brunzell, Jose Rivera, Ronnie Etchison, Percy Pringle)
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Percy Pringle
3) Jim Brunzell vs. Jose Rivera
4) Man Mountain Mike & Black Angus vs. Baron Scicluna & Bob Orton
5) Mike George vs. Bob Brown
6) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Danny Little Bear & Harley Race

Monday, October 15, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Baron Scicluna
2) Benny McGuire & Billy McGuire vs. Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
3) Bob Brown vs. Danny Little Bear

Tuesday, October 16, 1973 – High School Gymnasium – Syracuse, KS
1) Danny Little Bear vs. Baron Scicluna
2) Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire vs. Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
3) Bob Brown vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, October 19, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Kurt Steiger vs. Jim Brunzell
2) Yashahira vs. Danny Little Bear
3) Man Mountain Mike vs. Bob Orton
4) Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Bob Brown & Kurt Steiger
5) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire

Friday, October 26, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Taro Kabayoshi vs. Jose Rivera
2) Jim Brunzell vs. Tokyo Joe
3) Baron Scicluna vs. Black Angus
4) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Danny Little Bear & Man Mountain Mike
5) Death Match: Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, October 30, 1973 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Jim Brunzell vs. Jose Rivera
2) Bob Orton vs. Bob Geigel
3) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Man Mountain Mike & Black Angus
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Jim Brunzell, Jose Rivera, Bob Orton, Bob Geigel, Roger Kirby, Lord Alfred Hayes, Man Mountain Mike, Black Angus)

Wednesday, October 31, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Jose Rivera
2) Bob Brown vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Harley Race & Mike George
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Friday, November 2, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Jose Rivera
2) Tokyo Joe vs. Ronnie Etchison
3) Baron Scicluna & Tokyo Joe & Bob Orton vs. Man Mountain Mike & Ronnie Etchison & Jose Rivera
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
5) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Bob Brown & Roger Kirby

Friday, November 9, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bob Orton vs. Black Angus
2) Tiger Kit Conway vs. Taro Kabayoshi
3) Black Angus & Jose Rivera vs. Tokyo Joe & Bob Orton
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Brown
5) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby

Saturday, November 10, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Jose Rivera vs. Taro Kabayoshi
2) Betty Niccoli & Taro Kabayoshi vs. Jean Antone & Jose Rivera
3) Gentleman Ben (bear) vs. Tokyo Joe
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Black Angus

Sunday, November 11, 1973 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO
1) Man Mountain Mike vs. Tokyo Joe
2) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Mike George
3) Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Monday, November 12, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Jose Rivera
2) Gentleman Ben (bear) vs. Harley Race
3) Baron Scicluna vs. Jim Brunzell
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Jose Rivera

Wednesday, November 14, 1973 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Jose Rivera & Jean Antone vs. Tokyo Joe & Betty Niccoli
2) Bob Orton vs. Black Angus
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, November 16, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Steve Bolas vs. Jim Ledford
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Taro Kabayoshi
3) Danny Little Bear & Jose Rivera vs. Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
4) Mike George vs. Bob Orton
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Jim Brunzell

Wednesday, November 21, 1973 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Jose Rivera
2) Tokyo Joe vs. Jim Brunzell
3) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Black Angus & Jose Rivera

Friday, November 23, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bob Orton vs. Jim Ledford
2) Baron Scicluna vs. Black Angus
3) Indian Strap Match: Danny Little Bear vs. Tokyo Joe
4) Bob Brown vs. Tiger Kit Conway
5) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby

Saturday, November 24, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Roger Kirby vs. Mike George
2) Baron Scicluna vs. Black Angus
3) Candy Kane vs. Jean Antone
4) Jim Brunzell & Mike George vs. Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby

Sunday, November 25, 1973 – High School Gym – Mexico, MO
1) Tiger Kit Conway vs. Roger Kirby
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Candi Kane
3) Bob Geigel vs. Kobayashi
4) Danny Little Bear & Tiger Kit Cownay vs. Roger Kirby vs. Baron Scicluna

Friday, November 30, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,266
1) Tiger Kit Conway fought Roger Kirby to a draw (15:00)
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Tawna (5:59)
3) Bob Drummer fought Ronnie Etchison to a double-CO (15:43)
4) Baron Scicluna defeated Black Angus (21:47)
5) Mike George & Jim Brunzell & Tiger Kit Conway defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby & Tokyo Joe
i) Conway pinned Kirby (8:20)
ii) Joe pinned George (4:44)
iii) Hayes pinned Conway (5:18)
iv) George pinned Hayes (7:01)
v) Brunzell used a sleeper on Joe (4:20)

Friday, December 7, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,244
1) Jose Rivera defeated Taro Kabayoshi
2) Karate-Judo Match: Tokyo Joe defeated Jim Ledford (10:27)
3) Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Drummer (12:52)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby defeated Mike George & Tiger Kit Conway (17:22)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Jim Brunzell
i) Brown won the fall (12:25)
ii) Brunzell won via sleeper (4:52)
iii) Brown won the fall (5:07)

Monday, December 10, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Jose Rivera
2) Bob Geigel vs. Roger Kirby
3) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
4) Harley Race vs. Tokyo Joe
5) Jean Antone vs. Candy Kane
6) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Baron Scicluna. Jose Rivera, Bob Geigel, Roger Kirby, Bob Brown, Mike George, Harley Race, Tokyo Joe)

Friday, December 14, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,963
1) Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby (6:22)
2) Jim Ledford defeated Bob Drummer (10:20)
3) Tornado Match: Tiger Kit Conway & Ronnie Etchison defeated Tokyo Joe & Taro Kabayoshi (15:08)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby defeated Danny Little Bear & Jim Brunzell (17:26)
5) Mike George defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown via DQ
i) George pinned Brown (8:32)
ii) Brown pinned George (5:20)
iii) George won via DQ
The title was held up pending a decision by the NWA due to the controversial ending of the main event.

Saturday, December 15, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bob Orton vs. Pat O’Connor
2) Bob Brown vs. Bob Geigel
3) Texas Tornado Match: Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby

Friday, December 28, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Bob Geigel & Tiger Kit Conway vs. Tokyo Joe & Kabayoshi
2) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Danny Little Bear
3) Black Angus vs. Bob Brown
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Bob Geigel, Tiger Kit Conway, Tokyo Joe, Kabayoshi, Lord Alfred Hayes, Danny Little Bear, Black Angus, Bob Brown)
5) Mike George vs. Roger Kirby

Last edited on Fri Apr 29th, 2011 04:09 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, January 2, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Jose Rivera vs. Jim Ledford
2) Tokyo Joe vs. Harley Race
3) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Mike George
4) Bob Orton vs. Danny Little Bear
5) Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones
6) 10-man elimination tag team match (participants: all men on card)

Friday, January 4, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,023
1) Jim Ledford (sub. Jose Rivera) defeated Taro Kabayoshi (4:59)
2) Danny Little Bear defeated Tokyo Joe (13:22)
3) Jim Brunzell fought Lord Alfred Hayes to a draw (20:00)
4) Roger Kirby defeated The Viking (11:45)
5) Bob Brown defeated Mike George to win the held-up Central States Heavyweight Title
i) Brown pinned George
ii) George pinned Brown (5:46)
iii) Brown won via CO

Saturday, January 5, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Bob Orton
2) Jose Rivera vs. Baron Scicluna
3) Frank Diamond vs. Taro Kabayoshi
4) Bob Orton & Baron Scicluna & Taro Kabayoshi vs. Rufus R. Jones & Jose Rivera & Frank Diamond
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, January 11, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,680
1) Tiger Kit Conway vs. Tokyo Joe
2) Bob Orton vs. The Viking
3) Tiger Kit Conway & Jim Ledford defeated Tokyo Joe & Taro Kabayoshi (12:34)
4) Death Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown (22:27)
5) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
i) George pinned Hayes (8:07)
ii) Hayes pinned George (2:47)
iii) Brunzell used a sleeper on Kirby (6:02)

Saturday, January 12, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Tiger Kit Conway vs. Kabayoshi
2) Tokyo Joe vs. Jose Rivera
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Orton
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Tuesday, January 15, 1974 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Jose Rivera
2) Tokyo Joe vs. Tiger Kit Conway
3) Bob Orton vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Friday, January 18, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,019
1) Tiger Kit Conway defeated Percy Pringle
2) Jean Antone & Little Louie defeated Betty Niccoli & Billy the Kid (11:57)
3) Mike George defeated Roger Kirby via DQ (16:29)
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Danny Little Bear in three falls
5) Jim Brunzell defeated Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ

Wednesday, January 23, 1974 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Tiger Kit Conway
2) Billy the Kid vs. Little Louie
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Danny Little Bear
4) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes

Friday, January 25, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,323
1) Jim Ledford defeated Taro Kabayoshi (6:57)
2) The Viking & Ronnie Etchison fought Baron Scicluna & Tokyo Joe to a draw (20:00)
3) Roger Kirby defeated Jim Brunzell (9:18)
4) Bob Brown defeated Tiger Kit Conway (12:17)
5) Jim Brunzell won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants: Tiger Kit Conway, Bob Brown, Jim Brunzell, Roger Kirby, Jim Ledford, Taro Kabayoshi, The Viking, Ronnie Etchison, Baron Scicluna, Tokyo Joe)
6) Mike George defeated Lord Alfred Hayes
i) Hayes pinned George (13:16)
ii) George pinned Hayes (3:52)
iii) George pinned Hayes (5:42)

Friday, February 1, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,347
1) Tokyo Joe defeated Jim Ledford (9:21)
2) Bull Bullinski defeated Frank Diamond (sub. Percy Pringle) (2:06)
3) Don Fargo defeated Danny Little Bear (9:28)
4) Lumberjack Match: Tiger Kit Conway defeated Bob Brown (16:05)
5) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated World Tag Team Champions Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby (60:00)
i) George won via pinfall (33:28)
ii) The time limit expired

Tuesday, February 5, 1974 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Frank Valois
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Jim Brunzell & Mike George vs. Bob Orton & Lord Alfred Hayes
4) Andre the Giant vs. Baron Scicluna

Friday, February 8, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Lord Alfred Hayes fought Omar Atlas to a draw
2) Bull Bullinski & The Viking fought Don Fargo & Tokyo Joe to a draw (15:00)
3) Jim Brunzell defeated Frank Valois
4) Mike George defeated Percy Pringle (sub. Roger Kirby) in two straight falls
5) Roger Kirby (sub. Bob Brown) defeated Tiger Kit Conway in three falls
6) Andre the Giant defeated Baron Scicluna (8:56)

Wednesday, February 13, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Mike George
2) Bull Bullinski vs. Frank Valois
3) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant vs. Percy Pringle & Tokyo Joe
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, February 15, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,197
1) Handicap Match: Bull Bullinski defeated Percy Pringle & Taro Kabayoshi
i) Bullinski pinned Kabayoshi (3:40)
ii) Bullinski pinned Pringle (5:59)
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Sandy Parker (8:29)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Tokyo Joe (13:26)
4) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Roger Kirby & Don Fargo via DQ (16:20)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Tiger Kit Conway
i) Conway pinned Brown (13:26)
ii) Brown pinned Conway (5:29)
iii) Brown pinned Conway (8:17)

Monday, February 18, 1974 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Omar Atlas vs. Tokyo Joe
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Sandy Parker
3) The Viking & Omar Atlas vs. Tokyo Joe & Percy Pringle
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, February 22, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,217
1) Reggie Parks fought Billy Howard to a draw (15:00)
2) Bull Bullinski defeated Tokyo Joe (11:52)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Baron Scicluna (11:26)
4) Don Fargo defeated Tiger Kit Conway (14:27)
5) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brown
i) Brunzell used a sleeper on Brown (12:57)
ii) Hayes made Brunzell submit (5:12)
iii) George pinned Hayes (5:10)

Saturday, February 23, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Reggie Parks
2) Don Fargo vs. The Viking
3) Jean Antone vs .Sandy Parker
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, March 1, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,319
1) Reggie Parks defeated Bobby Blaine
2) Omar Atlas defeated Dr. Beech
3) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Baron Scicluna & Tokyo Joe
4) Omar Atlas won a 10-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Jim Brunzell, Bobby Blaine, Reggie Parks, Dr. Beech, Ronnie Etchison, Mike George, Tiger Kit Conway, Tokyo Joe, Baron Scicluna) (9:26)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Bull Bullinski in three falls
The Battle Royal replaced a scheduled Death Match between Tiger Kit Conway and Don Fargo.

Tuesday, March 5, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Tokyo Joe vs. Reggie Parks
2) Omar Atlas vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
3) Don Fargo vs. Tiger Kit Conway

Wednesday, March 6, 1974 – High School Gym – Wellsville, MO
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Sandy Parker
2) Baron Scicluna vs. Jim Brunzell
3) Tokyo Joe vs. Tiger Kit Conway
4) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Omar Atlas

Friday, March 8, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,174
1) The Viking fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Billy the Kid (7:37)
3) Jim Brunzell fought Ronnie Etchison to a draw
4) Omar Atlas defeated Billy Howard (10:18)
5) Mike George defeated Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ (12:14)
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Bull Bullinski via CO in three falls

Friday, March 15, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,317
1) Sonny Myers defeated Karl Von Steiger (0:45)
2) Mike George defeated Tokyo Joe (sub. Bob Orton) (14:34)
3) Tokyo Joe defeated Frank Diamond (sub. Bobby Whitlock) (6:19)
4) The Interns defeated Bob Geigel & Bull Bullinski (15:29)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Omar Atlas via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, March 20, 1974 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) The Viking & Bull Bullinski vs. Percy Pringle & Billy Howard
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, March 22, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Reggie Parks defeated Bobby Whitlock (sub. Karl Von Steiger) (11:25)
2) Bull Bullinski fought Tokyo Joe to a draw (15:00)
3) Sonny Myers defeated Billy Howard (10:57)
4) Harley Race & Mike George defeated The Interns via DQ in three falls
5) Lumberjack Match: Omar Atlas defeated Bob Brown in three falls

Saturday, March 23, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
2) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, March 29, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,127
1) Omar Atlas & Reggie Parks defeated Tokyo Joe & Karl Von Steiger (22:29)
2) Mike George defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (17:56)
3) Bob Brown defeated Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Harley Race & Sonny Myers fought The Interns to a double-DQ in three falls

Friday, April 5, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,218
1) Ronnie Etchison & Jean Antone defeated Karl Von Steiger & Betty Niccoli (12:17)
2) Bull Bullinski defeated Taro Kabayoshi (sub. Tokyo Joe) (8:26)
3) The Interns defeated Sonny Myers & Omar Atlas in three falls
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George defeated Bob Brown in three falls
5) Lights Out Match: Sonny Myers defeated Intern #2

Friday, April 12, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bobby Whitlock defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Don Fargo defeated Bull Bullinski
3) Sonny Myers defeated Tokyo Joe
4) The Interns defeated Omar Atlas & Reggie Parks (12:06)
5) Chris Taylor defeated Roger Kirby (8:53)
6) Andre the Giant & Mike George defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brown (18:02)

Monday, April 15, 1974 – Bishop Hogan Gym – Chillicothe, MO - 400
1) Bob Brown fought Omar Atlas to a draw (15:00)
2) Reggie Parks defeated Bob Orton via DQ
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Bull Bullinski in three falls
4) Omar Atlas & The Viking defeated Billy Howard & Bob Brown in three falls

Tuesday, April 16, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Pat O’Connor & Harley Race
2) Chris Taylor vs. Tokyo Joe
3) Bob Brown vs. Bob Geigel

Friday, April 19, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,493
1) The Viking defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Norvel Austin defeated Taro Kabayoshi (sub. Bull Bullinski)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Tokyo Joe (7:16)
4) Sonny Myers & Mike George fought The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) to a draw in three falls
5) Death Match: Bob Geigel defeated Bob Brown (12:52)

Saturday, April 20, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Omar Atlas & Bob Geigel
3) Chris Taylor vs. Tokyo Joe

Friday, April 26, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,400
1) The Interns defeated Omar Atlas & Norvel Austin
2) Mike George defeated Bob Orton
3) Chris Taylor & The Viking defeated Bob Brown & Lord Alfred Hayes (27:11)
4) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Harley Race
i) Negro pinned Race (18:51)
ii) Race pinned Negro (2:15)
iii) Negro won via submission (6:15)

Thursday, May 2, 1974 – High School – Washington, IA
1) Chris Taylor vs. Moose Morowski

Friday, May 3, 1974 – Hilton Coliseum – Ames, IA
1) Billy Robinson vs. Black Angus
2) Greg Gagne vs. Ric Flair
3) Bob Geigel & Verne Gagne vs. Baron Von Raschke & Tokyo Joe
4) Chris Taylor vs. Roger Kirby

Friday, May 3, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,443
1) The Viking defeated Bobby Garcia (8:05)
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Billy the Kid (11:07)
3) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) defeated Sonny Myers & Dr. Joe Beech (sub. Norvel Austin) (17:04)
4) Omar Atlas defeated Bob Brown via DQ (14:07)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Mike George (60:00)
i) Brisco pinned George (42:18)
ii) The time limit expired

Tuesday, May 7, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Norvell Austin vs. Taro Kabayoshi
2) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Pat O’Connor & Bobby Whitlock
3) Falls Count Anywhere: Bob Brown vs. Bob Geigel
4) 8-man Battle Royal

Friday, May 10, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bobby Whitlock defeated Harold Cannon via DQ (12:47)
2) Don Fargo fought Omar Atlas to a draw (20:00)
3) The Interns defeated Bob Geigel & The Viking
4) Omar Atlas won an 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Omar Atlas, Harold Cannon, Don Fargo, Bob Geigel, Intern #1, Intern #2, The Viking, Bobby Whitlock)
5) World Tag Team Champions Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brown defeated Sonny Myers & Mike George via DQ in three falls

Friday, May 17, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,192
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated Harold Cannon (11:05)
2) Baron Von Raschke fought Don Fargo to a draw (20:00)
3) Mike George & Omar Atlas defeated The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) via DQ (18:09)
4) Bob Geigel defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (16:29)
5) Death Match: Sonny Myers defeated Bob Brown

Saturday, May 18, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Percy Pringle vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) Bob Orton vs. The Viking
3) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Omar Atlas
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Friday, May 24, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,023
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. The Viking
2) Sonny Myers vs. Harold Cannon
3) Bob Geigel fought Bob Orton to a double-DQ (16:20)
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Bob Brown via DQ
5) Sonny Myers and Bob Brown co-won a 9-man Battle Royal (participants: Bob Brown, Bob Geigel, Sonny Myers, Harold Cannon, The Viking, Rufus R. Jones, Bob Orton, Karl Von Steiger, Dr. Ken Ramey)
6) The Interns defeated Mike George & Omar Atlas
i) George pinned Intern #2 (11:07)
ii) Intern #2 pinned George (14:08)
iii) Intern #2 pinned Atlas (9:06)

Friday, May 31, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,217
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated Bob Orton via DQ (12:22)
2) Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel fought The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) to a draw
3) Mike George defeated Lord Alfred Hayes via CO (12:09)
4) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Omar Atlas via CO
5) Loser Leaves Town: Bob Brown defeated Sonny Myers
i) Myers pinned Brown (14:52)
ii) Brown pinned Myers (5:09)
iii) Brown pinned Myers (32:07)

Friday, June 7, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,019
1) Bobby Garcia defeated Gilbert Guerro (9:41)
2) Bobby Whitlock defeated Jose Martin (sub .Ken Dillinger) (10:45)
3) The Viking defeated Don Fargo via DQ (14:02)
4) Omar Atlas & Bob Geigel defeated Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes (16:17)
5) Jim Brunzell fought Bob Brown to a draw
i) Brown pinned Brunzell (11:24)
ii) Brunzell won via sleeper (6:22)
iii) Both men were disqualified

Friday, June 14, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,587
1) Bob Orton defeated Bobby Garcia (5:27)
2) Lord Littlebrook defeated Little Louie (9:43)
3) Omar Atlas & The Viking fought The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) to a draw (20:00)
4) Bob Geigel defeated International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro via DQ
5) Fence Match: Bob Brown defeated Jim Brunzell in three falls

Friday, June 21, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,733
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Intern #? (no result listed – possibly did not happen)
2) Don Fargo fought Omar Atlas to a draw
3) Ronnie Etchison & Bob Geigel defeated Bob Orton & Lord Alfred Hayes (17:01)
4) The Interns (w/ Dr. ken Ramey) defeated Rufus R. Jones & The Viking (w/ Bob Geigel) (9:54)
5) Fence Match: Harley Race defeated Bob Brown
i) Race pinned Brown (11:20)
ii) Brown pinned Race (9:32)
iii) Race pinned Brown (4:06)

Friday, June 28, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,334
1) Bob Orton fought The Viking to a draw (15:00)
2) Lord Littlebrook defeated Little Louie (9:26)
3) Bob Geigel & Omar Atlas & Lord Littlebrook defeated The Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey
i) Atlas won a fall (8:52)
ii) Intern #1 won a fall (3:52)
iii) Geigel won a fall (1:34)
4) Boxing: Ronnie Etchison defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (4th – 1:37)
5) Chain Match: Harley Race defeated Bob Brown (18:22)

Saturday, September 7, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Killer Karl Krupp vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
3) Bob Brown vs. The Viking

Wednesday, September 11, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Paul LaSalle vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) Killer Karl Krupp vs. Bad News Beach
3) Mike George vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
4) World Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) vs. Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel

Friday, September 20, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
2) The Viking vs. Killer Krupp
3) Ronnie Etchsion & Pat O’Connor vs. The Interns
4) Bob Brown vs. Ken Mantel
5) Mike George vs. Lord Alfred Hayes

Tuesday, September 24, 1974 – Civic Center – Dodge City, KS
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Bad News Beech
2) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) vs. Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel

Friday, September 27, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Little Tokyo vs. Bobo Johnson
2) The Interns vs. Ronnie Etchison & Bad News Beech
3) Bob Brown vs. Jerry Oates
4) Ken Mantel vs. Killer Krupp
5) Death Match: Mike George vs. Lord Alfred Hayes

Saturday, September 28, 1974 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Killer Karl Krupp vs. Bad News Beech
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) World Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Mike George & The Viking

Friday, October 4, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,192
1) Bobo Johnson defeated Billy the Kid
i) Billy won via submission (7:15)
ii) Johnson pinned Billy (3:20)
iii) Johnson pinned Billy (4:35)
2) Boxing: Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated The Viking (14:00)
4) Jerry Oates & Bob Geigel defeated The Interns (17:35)
5) Mike George fought Killer Krupp to a draw
i) Krupp pinned George (10:45)
ii) George pinned Krupp (2:10)
iii) Both men were counted out (1:10)

Tuesday, October 8, 1974 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Jerry Oates vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
2) Mighty Atlas vs. Little John
3) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel

Wednesday, October 9, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Killer Karl Krupp vs. Mike George
2) Central States Champion Bob Brown vs. Jerry Oates
3) The Interns & Ken Ramey vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor & Bill Kersten

Friday, October 11, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,743
1) Bobby Jaggers defeated Bad News Beech (9:00)
2) Pat O’Connor fought Lord Alfred Hayes to a draw (20:00)
3) Intern #2 defeated Bobby Whitlock
4) Handicap Match: Jerry Oates defeated Intern #1 & Dr. Ken Ramey
5) Jim Brunzell defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown via DQ in three falls
6) Fence Match: Mike George defeated Killer Krupp (15:20)

Friday, October 18, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,613
1) Lord Littlebrook defeated The Haiti Kid
2) Bob Brady defeated Bad News Beech
3) Ted Oates defeated Bobby Jaggers via DQ
4) Mike George fought Ken Mantel to a draw (30:00)
5) World Tag Team Champions The Interns defeated Bob Geigel & Jerry Oates in three falls
The title was held up pending a review since the Interns switched places illegally in the final fall.

Wednesday, October 23, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Ted Oates vs. Bob Brady
3) World Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Mike George & Jerry Oates
4) Andre the Giant vs. Bob Brown

Friday, October 25, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 3,247
1) Bobby Jaggers defeated Bobby Whitlock (15:07)
2) Mike George & Ted Oates defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brady (19:25)
3) Bob Geigel & Jerry Oates defeated The Interns in three falls
4) Andre the Giant defeated Bob Brown (13:10)

Friday, November 1, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Frenchy Martin & Bob Brady vs. Steve Marriott & Roddy Piper
2) Ted Oates vs. Bobby Jaggers
3) Bob Geigel vs. Intern #2
4) Jerry Oates vs. Intern #1
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Saturday, November 2, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bobby Jaggers vs. Bad News Beach
2) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Ted Oates
3) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Bob Geigel & Mike George

Friday, November 8, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Pierre LaFere vs. Frenchy Martin
2) Bob Brady vs. Terry Martin
3) Elimination Match: Ted Oates & Pierre LaFere & Terry Martin vs. Frenchy Martin & Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brady
4) Bob Geigel & Jerry Oates vs. The Interns
5) Texas Death Match: Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Friday, November 15, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) 9-man Battle Royal (participants: Ronnie Etchison, Jerry Oates, Inter #1, Intern #2, Terry Martin, Bobby Jaggers, Roddy Piper, Frenchie Martin, Dr. Ken Ramey)
2) Frenchy Martin & Betty Niccoli vs. Roddy Piper & Jean Antone
3) Terry Martin vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Ronnie Etchison & Jerry Oates vs. The Interns
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Wednesday, November 20, 1974 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) The Viking vs. Frenchy Martin
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Bob Geigel
3) The Medics (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates

Friday, November 22, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Roddy Piper vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Ted Oates vs. Frenchy Martin
3) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Mike George
4) Bob Geigel & Terry Martin vs. The Interns (masks at stake)
5) Lumberjack Match: Jerry Oates vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, November 27, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Frenchy Martin vs. Terry Martin
2) Bob Brown vs. Jerry Oates
3) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Mike George & Ted Oates

Friday, November 29, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roddy Piper
2) Frenchy Martin vs. Ronnie Etchison
3) Mike George vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Elimination Match: Mike George & Ronnie Etchison & Roddy Piper vs. Bobby Jaggers & Lord Alfred Hayes & Frenchy Martin
5) Ted Oates & Terry Martin vs. The Interns
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Jerry Oates

Friday, December 6, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
2) Randy Raven vs. Terry Martin
3) Mike George vs. Frenchy Martin
4) Omar Atlas vs. Bob Brown
5) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs. The Interns

Friday, December 13, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Terry Martin vs. Frenchy Martin
2) Roddy Piper vs. Ronnie Etchison
3) Jerry Oates vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Mike George vs. Intern #2
5) Ted Oates vs. Intern #1
6) Texas Death Match: Omar Atlas vs. Bob Brown

Friday, December 27, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Clarence Minnenhall vs. Frenchy Martin
2) The Viking & Betty Niccoli vs. Ted Oates & Jean Antone
3) Omar Atlas vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Last edited on Mon Sep 3rd, 2012 06:01 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Saturday, January 4, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Omar Atlas vs. Frenchy Martin
2) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Ted Oates & Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, January 15, 1975 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Tony Russo
2) Mike George vs. Oki Shikina
3) Omar Atlas vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Terry Martin vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
5) 8-man Battle Royal

Saturday, January 18, 1975 – High School Gym – Garnett, KS
1) Tony Russo vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) The Interns vs. Rufus R. Jones & Ted Oates

Friday, January 31, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,512
1) Chuck O’Connor defeated Ted Oates
2) Omar Atlas defeated Oki Shikina
3) Texas Death Match: Terry Martin defeated Lord Alfred Hayes
4) Lumberjack Match: Mike George & Jerry Oates & Haystacks Calhoun defeated Bobby Jaggers & The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) in three falls

Saturday, February 1, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Omar Atlas vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Jerry Oates vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
3) Special Referee: Haystack Calhoun: Rufus R. Jones & Ted Oates vs. The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey)

Friday, February 7, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,287
1) Omar Atlas defeated Billy Howard (11:56)
2) Mike George fought Intern #2 to a draw
3) Omar Atlas & The Viking & Ronnie Etchison defeated Tony Russo & Oki Shikina & Billy Howard
4) Handicap Match: Haystacks Calhoun defeated Intern #2 & Dr. Ken Ramey
5) Jerry Oates defeated Terry Martin to win the Central States Heavyweight Title
i) Oates won via submission (11:22)
ii) Martin pinned Oates (5:27)
iii) Oates won via submission (4:26)

Friday, February 14, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,244
1) Chuck O’Connor fought Rufus R. Jones to a draw
2) Bob Brown defeated Don Stewart
3) Ted Oates defeated Tommy Martin
4) Mike George & Haystacks Calhoun defeated The Interns via DQ
5) Omar Atlas defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (15:32)
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Jerry Oates defeated Terry Martin
i) Martin pinned Oates (0:20)
ii) Oates pinned Martin (12:09)
iii) Oates pinned Martin (4:36)

Wednesday, February 19, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bobby Jaggers vs. Tommy Martin
2) Bobby Jaggers & Betty Niccoli vs. Tommy Martin & Jean Antone
3) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey in a cage) vs. Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates

Wednesday, February 19, 1975 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Oki Shikina vs. Ted Oates
2) Bob Brown vs. Omar Atlas
3) Texas Death Match: Terry Martin vs. Lord Alfred Hayes

Friday, February 21, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,326
1) The Viking defeated Oki Shikina via DQ
2) Mike George & Ed Wiskoski defeated Tony Russo & Tommy Martin (11:27)
3) Omar Atlas fought Intern #2 to a draw (20:00)
4) Haystacks Calhoun & Bill Kirsten defeated Intern #1 & Dr. Ken Ramey (12:07)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Jerry Oates defeated Bob Brown
i) Oates won via submission (11:03)
ii) Brown pinned Oates (2:07)
iii) Oates pinned Brown (4:09)

Friday, February 28, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Haystacks Calhoun & Akio Sato vs. Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji
2) Ted Oates vs. Tommy Martin
3) Chuck O’Connor vs. Terry Martin
4) Omar Atlas vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
5) Mike George vs. Bob Brown
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Jerry Oates

Saturday, March 1, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bill Howard vs. Mike George
2) Haystack Calhoun & Ted Oates & Bill Kersten vs. The Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey
3) Lights Out Match: Bill Kersten vs. Dr. Ken Ramey

Monday, March 3, 1975 – Helias High School Gym – Jefferson City, MO
1) Tommy Martin vs. Billy Howard
2) Yasu Fuji vs. Omar Atlas
3) Bob Brown vs. Ted Oates
4) The Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey vs. Jerry Oates & Mike George & Bill Kersten

Friday, March 7, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,341
1) The Viking defeated Abdul Zaator (12:33)
2) Terry Martin fought Sonny Myers to a draw
3) Ed Wiskoski defeated Omar Atlas (10:37)
4) Jerry Oates & Akio Sato defeated Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji via DQ (14:27)
5) Mike George fought Bob Brown to a double-DQ in three falls

Wednesday, March 12, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Tommy Martin vs. Abdul Zaatar
2) Back Alley Brawl with Boxing Gloves: Ken Ramey vs. Bill Kersten
3) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
4) Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates vs. Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji

Friday, March 14, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Lord Alfred Hayes fought Akio Sato to a draw (15:00)
2) Sonny Myers defeated Yasu Fuji via DQ (17:23)
3) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates defeated Terry Martin & Tommy Martin (24:24)
4) Ed Wiskowski fought Omar Atlas to a double-DQ (14:02)
5) Death Match: Mike George defeated Bob Brown

Friday, March 21, 1975 – Municipal Building – Manhattan, KS
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
2) Abdul Zaatar vs. Terry Martin
3) Jerry Oates & Akio Sato vs. Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Saturday, March 22, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Jerry Oates vs. Yasu Fuji
2) Abdul Zaator vs. Omar Atlas
3) Ted Oates vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
4) Mike George & Jerry Oates vs. Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji
5) Chuck O’Connor vs. Andre the Giant

Sunday, March 23, 1975 – High School Gym – Wellsville, MO
1) Chuck O’Connor vs. Tommy Martin
2) Billy Howard vs. Akio Sato
3) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
4) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. ??

Friday, March 28, 1975 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Abdul Zaatar
2) Dr. Ken Ramey & Betty Niccoli vs. Bill Kerstin & Jean Antone
3) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Ted Oates

Friday, March 28, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tommy Martin vs. Ted Oates
2) Ed Wiskowski vs. Don Serrano
3) Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji vs. Mike George & Akio Sato
4) Bob Brown defeated Sonny Myers
5) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs. Terry Martin & Tommy Martin

Friday, April 4, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato defeated Don Serrano via DQ (12:02)
2) Little Tokyo defeated Little Louie (7:06)
3) Jerry Oates fought Terry Martin to a draw (20:00)
4) World Tag Team Champions Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji defeated Omar Atlas & The Viking via CO (16:09)
5) Sonny Myers defeated Bob Brown
i) Brown pinned Myers (11:31)
ii) Myers won via sleeper (4:22)
iii) Myers pinned Brown (3:27)

Saturday, April 5, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
2) Bill Kersten vs. Jean Antone vs. Dr. Ken Ramey & Betty Niccoli
3) Bob Brown vs. Jerry Oates

Friday, April 11, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ed Wiskoski fought Akio Sato to a draw (15:00)
2) Crusher Verdue defeated Bobby Whitlock (7:11)
3) Omar Atlas & Bob Geigel defeated Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji (14:41)
4) Lumberjack Death Match: Sonny Myers defeated Bob Brown (27:28)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Jerry Oates defeated Terry Martin in three falls

Tuesday, April 15, 1975 – Abe Hubert Junior High Gym – Garden City, KS – 700
1) Bobby Whitlock defeated Crusher Verdue
2) Omar Atlas defeated Don Serrano via DQ
3) Bob Geigel fought Franky Divan (sub. Lord Alfred Hayes) to a draw
4) Ted Oates defeated Bob Brown
5) Omar Atlas won an 8-man Battle Royal (other participants: Bobby Whitlock, Crusher Verdue, Don Serrano, Bob Geigel, Franky Divan, Ted Oates, Bob Brown)
The wrestler listed as ‘Franky Divan’ is probably a newspaper misprint.

Wednesday, April 16, 1975 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Abdul Zaatar vs. Akio Sato
2) Crusher Verdue vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Texas Death Match: Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Ted Oates
4) Loser Leaves Town: Bob Brown vs. Omar Atlas

Wednesday, April 16, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Don Serrano vs. Akio Sato
2) Ed Wiskowski vs. Terry Martin
3) World Tag Team Champions Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji vs. Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates

Friday, April 18, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,300
1) Bobby Whitlock defeated Zulu via DQ (0:22)
2) Omar Atlas fought Akio Sato to a draw
3) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates defeated Crusher Verdue & Don Serrano
4) Omar Atlas won an 8-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Ted Oates, Akio Sato, Jerry Oates, Zulu, Bobby Whitlock, Don Serrano, Crusher Verdue)
5) Sonny Myers & Bob Geigel defeated World Tag Team Champions Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji via DQ
i) Fuji pinned Geigel (11:22)
ii) Myers won over Shikina via sleeper (6:36)
iii) Myers & Geigel won via DQ (3:11)

Friday, April 25, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Zulu defeated Don Wayt (2:47)
2) Jesse Ventura defeated Bobby Whitlock (12:16)
3) Akio Sato defeated Oki Shikina (11:27)
4) Ed Wiskoski defeated Ted Oates (14:27)
5) Sonny Myers defeated Yasu Fuji (12:47)
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Jerry Oates defeated Omar Atlas
i) Oates pinned Atlas (6:57)
ii) Atlas pinned Oates (6:47)
iii) Oates pinned Atlas (3:51)

Friday, May 2, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tank Patton defeated Don Wayt
2) Akio Sato defeated Jesse Ventura
3) Omar Atlas fought Yasu Fuji to a draw (20:00)
4) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) defeated Sonny Myers & Bob Geigel (17:34)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Jerry Oates defeated Ed Wiskoski
i) Oates won via submission (14:24)
ii) Wiskoski won via submission (4:54)
iii) Oates won via DQ

Saturday, May 3, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Jesse Ventura
2) Ed Wiskoski vs. Bob Geigel
3) Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji vs. Ted Oates & Omar Atlas
4) 8-man Battle Royal

Tuesday, May 6, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
2) Jesse Ventura vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Texas Death Match: Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji vs. Pat O’Connor & Jerry Oates

Wednesday, May 7, 1975 – Allen County Community College Gym – Iola, KS
1) Ed Wiskoski defeated Don Wayt (sub. Bobby Whitlock)
2) Bob Geigel defeated Zulu via DQ
3) Omar Atlas & Akio Sato defeated Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji in three falls

Friday, May 9, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Omar Atlas fought Tank Patton to a draw (15:00)
2) Jesse Ventura fought Don Wayt to a double-CO
3) Akio Sato defeated Zulu (14:42)
4) Elimination Match: Tank Patton & Jesse Ventura & Ed Wiskoski defeated Omar Atlas & Ronnie Etchison & Don Wayt – Wiskoski was the sole survivor
5) World Tag Team Champions Jerry Oates & Ted Oates defeated The Interns in three falls

Friday, May 16, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tank Patton defeated Don Wayt (19:42)
2) Ed Wiskoski fought Akio Sato to a draw (20:00)
3) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) defeated Mike George & Bob Geigel (26:32)
4) World Tag Team Champions Jerry Oates & Ted Oates defeated Yasu Fuji & Oki Shikina
i) Fuji pinned Ted Oates (15:32)
ii) Jerry Oates pinned Fuji (3:26)
iii) Ted Oates pinned Shikina (4:08)

Wednesday, May 21, 1975 – Bishop Hogan Gym – Chillicothe, MO - 500
1) Yasu Fuji defeated Ted Oates
2) Omar Atlas fought Ed Wiskoski to a draw (20:00)
3) Mike George defeated Jesse Ventura
4) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates defeated Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji in three falls to win the World Tag Team Title

Friday, May 23, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Buddy King fought Ted Oates to a draw (15:00)
2) Omar Atlas defeated Tank Patton (10:17)
3) Jerry Oates defeated Yasu Fuji via DQ (16:35)
4) Ed Wiskoski defeated Ronnie Etchison
i) Etchison pinned Wiskoski (8:58)
ii) Wiskoski won via submission (4:27)
iii) Wiskoski pinned Etchison (3:17)
5) Mike George & Bob Geigel defeated The Interns (16:29)

Wednesday, May 28, 1975 – Helias High School Gym – Jefferson City, MO
1) Mike George vs. Magnificent Zulu
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Omar Atlas
3) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey)
4) 8-man Battle Royal

Friday, May 30, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato defeated Yasu Fuji (14:02)
2) Bob Geigel defeated Buddy King via DQ
3) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates defeated Tank Patton & Jesse Ventura (10:04)
4) Mike George defeated Ed Wiskoski
5) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Omar Atlas in three falls

Friday, June 6, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Jesse Ventura defeated Don Wayt (8:20)
2) Buddy King fought Akio Sato to a no contest
3) Bob Geigel defeated Yasu Fuji (12:14)
4) World Tag Team Champions Jerry Oates & Ted Oates defeated Cyclone Negro & Tank Patton via DQ in three falls
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski fought Mike George to a double-DQ in three falls

Friday, June 13, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato defeated Yasu Fuji (13:57)
2) Ronnie Etchison fought Zulu to a draw
3) Omar Atlas defeated Jesse Ventura (12:29)
4) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates defeated Buddy King & Tank Patton via DQ
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski defeated Mike George in three falls

Friday, June 20, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato defeated Jesse Ventura (12:06)
2) Mike George defeated Zulu (7:29)
3) Sonny Myers fought Oki Shikina to a draw (20:00)
4) Jerry Oates defeated Buddy King via DQ (17:22)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski defeated Danny Little Bear
i) Wiskoski pinned Little Bear (18:32)
ii) Little Bear won via submission (3:09)
iii) Wiskoski pinned Little Bear (6:17)

Friday, June 27, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Prince Tapu defeated Oki Shikina via DQ (13:24)
2) Mike George fought Akio Sato to a draw (15:00)
3) Tank Patton fought Omar Atlas to a double-DQ
4) No DQ: Jerry Oates defeated Buddy King (19:16)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski defeated Ted Oates in three falls
6) Akio Sato won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants: Prince Tapu, Oki Shikina, Mike George, Akio Sato, Tank Patton, Omar Atlas, Buddy King, Jerry Oates, Ed Wiskoski, Ted Oates)

Friday, July 11, 1975 –High School Gym – Tonganoxie, KS
1) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski vs. Ted Oates

Tuesday, August 5, 1975 – Neighborhood Facility – Fort Scott, KS
1) Jerry Oates vs. Oki Shikina
2) Betty Niccoli & Sonny Boy Hayes vs. Jean Antone & Cowboy Lang
3) Akio Sato vs. Tank Patton
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskowski vs. Ted Oates
5) 7-man Battle Royal (including Andre the Giant)

Friday, September 19, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Armond Mulummba vs. Dan Burdick
2) Akio Sato vs. Great Seki
3) Ted Oates & Bob Geigel vs. Jesse Ventura & Bill White
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Oki Shikina
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski vs. Mike George

Saturday, September 20, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Tank Patton & Mr. Seki & Jesse Ventura vs. Bob Geigel & Akio Sato & Prince Tapu
2) Ted Oates vs. Ed Wiskowski

Friday, September 26, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tank Patton vs. Prince Tapu
2) Akio Sato vs. Bill White
3) Jesse Ventura vs. Armond Mulummba
4) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs. Oki Shikina & Great Seki
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski vs. Danny Little Bear

Saturday, September 27, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Jesse Ventura vs. Ormand Mullumba
2) Frenchy Martin vs. Akio Sato
3) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Mr. Seki & Tank Patton

Friday, October 3, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Little Tokyo defeated Sonny Boy Hayes
2) Clarence Minnenhall fought Don Wayt to a draw
3) Armond Mulummba & Sonny Boy Hayes defeated Great Seki & Little Tokyo (14:59)
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel defeated Ted Oates & Prince Tapu (21:40)
5) Lumberjack Match: Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski defeated Danny Little Bear
i) Wiskoski pinned Little Bear (5:27)
ii) Little Bear pinned Wiskoski (2:32)
iii) Wiskoski pinned Little Bear (3:46)

Friday, October 10, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ted Oates vs. Tank Patton
2) Big John vs. Tony Atlas
3) Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. Tank Patton & Tom DeMarco
4) Harley Race & Akio Sato vs. Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel
5) Chain Match: Ed Wiskoski vs. Danny Little Bear

Saturday, October 11, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Oki Shikina vs. Prince Tapu
2) Mr. Seki vs. Jerry Oates
3) Bill White vs. Akio Sato
4) Ted Oates vs. Tank Patton

Tuesday, October 14, 1975 – Community College Gym – Garden City, KS
1) Bill White & Don Wayt vs. Bob Geigel & Bobby Whitlock
2) Akio Sato vs. Jesse Ventura
3) Ed Wiskoski vs. Jerry Oates
4) 10-man Battle Royal (featuring: Andre the Giant)
Jesse Ventura was wrestling in Portland at this time.

Wednesday, October 15, 1975 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bob Geigel & Frank Diamond vs. Frenchy Martin & Frank Valois
2) Ed Wiskoski vs. Jerry Oates
3) Andre the Giant & Akio Sato vs. Tank Patton & Don Wayt

Friday, October 17, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bill White defeated Tony Atlas (7:10)
2) Sandy Parker defeated Sharon Brooks (9:10)
3) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel defeated Ted Oates & Akio Sato via CO (12:50)
4) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant defeated Big John & Don Wayt (4:59)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski fought Danny Little Bear to a draw (60:00)
i) Wiskoski pinned Little Bear (33:48)
ii) Little Bear won via submission (20:00)
iii) The time limit expired

Saturday, October 18, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Don Wayt
2) Bob Geigel vs. Mr. Seki
3) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant vs. Tank Patton & Frank Valois
4) Texas Death Match: Ted Oates vs. Ed Wiskowski

Friday, October 24, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bill White defeated Johnny Heidman
2) Bob Geigel defeated Big John via DQ
3) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel defeated Ted Oates & Akio Sato (19:27)
4) Danny Little Bear fought Tank Patton to a double-DQ
5) Jerry Oates defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, October 28, 1975 – Allen County Community College Gym – Iola, KS
1) Prince Tapu vs. Mr. Seki
2) Akio Sato vs. Juan Sebastian
3) Ted Oates vs. Tank Patton
4) Sharon Brooks vs. Sandy Parker
5) Ted Oates & Akio Sato & Prince Tapu vs. Tank Patton & Mr. Seki & Juan Sebastian

Friday, October 31, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Handicap Match: Big John vs. Juan Sebastian & Johnny Heidman
3) Jerry Oates & Bob Geigel vs. Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel
4) Lumberjack Match: Danny Little Bear vs. Tank Patton
5) Death Match: Ed Wiskoski vs. Ted Oates

Friday, November 7, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato vs. Big John
2) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Tokyo
3) Sandy Parker vs. Sharon Brooks
4) Big John & Sandy Parker & Little Tokyo vs. Akio Sato & Sharon Brooks & Bobo Johnson
5) Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel vs. Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski vs. Ted Oates

Saturday, November 8, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Big John vs. Akio Sato
2) Sharon Brooks vs. Sandy Parker
3) Texas Death Match: Ted Oates vs. Tank Patton
4) Ed Wiskoski vs. Danny Little Bear

Wednesday, November 12, 1975 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Tank Patton
2) Benny Ramirez & Sandy Parker vs. Akio Sato & Sharon Brooks
3) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Danny Little Bear & Harley Race

Friday, November 14, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Gary Fargo
2) Pat O’Connor vs. Vito Martino
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Tank Patton
4) Harley Race vs. Big John
5) World Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Jerry Oates & Ted Oates

Saturday, November 15, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Tank Patton vs. Akio Sato
2) Sandy Parker vs. Sharon Brooks
3) Big Bad John vs. Bob Geigel
4) Ted Oates vs. Ed Wiskowski

Friday, November 21, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Prince Tapu
2) Ray Candy vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Death Match: Big John vs. Akio Sato
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Danny Little Bear & Ted Oates
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski vs. Bob Geigel

Friday, November 28, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Sandy Parker vs. Jean Antone
2) Handicap Match: Big John vs. Bobby Whitlock & Prince Tapu
3) Sandy Parker & Lord Littlebrook vs. Jean Antone & Hot Pepper
4) Ed Wiskoski vs. Ray Candy
5) World Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Danny Little Bear & Ted Oates

Friday, December 5, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,360
1) Akio Sato defeated Benny Ramirez via DQ
2) Ted Oates defeated Big John
3) Benny Ramirez & Betty Niccoli defeated Akio Sato & Sharon Brooks (12:22)
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel defeated Danny Little Bear & Mike George (17:02)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski defeated Ray Candy
i) Wiskoski pinned Candy (12:52)
ii) Candy pinned Wiskoski (5:12)
iii) Wiskoski pinned Candy (3:47)

Sunday, December 7, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Tank Patton vs. Akio Sato
2) Sandy Parker vs. Jean Antone
3) Jean Antone vs. Sharon Brooks
4) Betty Niccoli vs. Sandy Parker
5) Big John vs. Ted Oates

Wednesday, December 10, 1975 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Tank Patton vs. Akio Sato
2) Betty Niccoli & Sandy Parker vs. Jean Antone & Sharon Brooks
3) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Ted Oates & Danny Little Bear

Friday, December 12, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,500
1) Tank Patton fought Ted Oates to a draw (15:00)
2) Akio Sato defeated Benny Ramirez (11:37)
3) Bob Brown defeated Mike George via CO
4) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates & Ray Candy defeated Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel & Tank Patton
i) Bass won over Candy via CO (6:11)
ii) Candy pinned Patton (1:52)
iii) Oates & Oates & Candy won via DQ (7:27)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Ed Wiskoski
i) Wiskoski pinned Funk (14:38)
ii) Funk pinned Wiskoski (6:09)
iii) Funk pinned Wiskoski (7:52)

Sunday, December 14, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Sandy Parker vs. Jean Antone
2) Big Bad John vs. Bob Geigel
3) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Ted Oates & Akio Sato

Friday, December 19, 1975 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated Benny Ramirez
2) Ray Candy defeated Tank Patton (11:22)
3) Akio Sato & Ted Oates fought Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel to a draw (20:00)
4) Jerry Oates defeated Ed Wiskoski
5) Bob Brown fought Mike George to a double-DQ in three falls

Friday, December 26, 1975 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)
2) Tank Patton & Benny Ramirez vs. Akio Sato & Ray Candy
3) Sharon Brooks vs. Sandy Parker
4) Mike George & Ted Oates vs. Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski vs. Jerry Oates

Last edited on Fri Mar 11th, 2011 04:17 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Friday, January 2, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Rick McGraw defeated Benny Ramirez (11:57)
2) Dutch Mantel fought Ted Oates to a draw (20:00)
3) Ray Candy defeated Ron Bass via DQ (2:43)
4) Bob Brown defeated Akio Sato (13:45)
5) Mike George defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski (60:00)
i) George pinned Wiskoski (47:37)
ii) The time limit expired

Friday, January 9, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,400
1) Mike George fought Tank Patton to a draw (15:00)
2) Handicap Match: Akio Sato & Rick McGraw defeated Rip Collins via DQ
3) Mike George & Ray Candy defeated Tank Patton & Bob Brown (15:14)
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel defeated Jerry Oates & Ted Oates (17:54)
5) Lumberjack Match: Harley Race defeated Ed Wiskoski

Friday, January 16, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,462
1) Rip Collins defeated Akio Sato
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Jean Antone
3) Bob geigel defeated Ed Wiskoski via DQ (15:48)
4) Ray Candy & Ted Oates defeated Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel (17:27)
5) Texas Death Match: Mike George defeated Bob Brown (41:14)
This card took place just hour after the death of promoter Gust Karras.

Promoter: Bobby Bruns (Karras Enterprises)

Friday, January 23, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ron Bass & Tank Patton & Betty Niccoli defeated Rick McGraw & Akio Sato & Jean Antone (12:27)
2) Ed Wiskoski fought Jerry Oates to a draw (20:00)
3) Ray Candy defeated Rip Collins (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ (2:32)
4) Dutch Mantel defeated Ted Oates (15:57)
5) Fence Match: Mike George fought Bob Brown to a draw
i) George won via DQ (9:47)
ii) Brown won via DQ (2:59)
iii) Both men fought to a double-DQ (4:59)

Saturday, January 24, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bob Brown vs. Bob Geigel
2) Tank Patton vs. Ray Candy
3) World Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates

Friday, January 30, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,400
1) Handicap Match: Akio Sato & Rick McGraw defeated Tank Patton (20:00)
i) Patton pinned McGraw (11:22)
ii) The time limit expired – Patton had to pin both men or lose
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Rip Collins (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ (6:32)
3) Pat O’Connor fought Ed Wiskoski to a draw (20:00)
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel defeated Bob geigel & Ray Candy (21:49)
5) Boxing: Mike George (w/ Ray Candy) defeated Bob Brown (w/ Ed Wiskoski) (5th – 1:26)

Friday, February 6, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Don Welch vs. Rick McGraw
2) Dutch Mantel vs. Mike Pappas
3) Handicap Match: Ronnie Etchison vs. Rip Collins & Percival A. Friend
4) Bob Geigel vs. Ron Bass
5) Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown vs. Ray Candy & Mike George

Friday, February 13, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tank Patton vs. Rick McGraw
2) Don Welch vs. Mike Pappas
3) Ed Wiskoski vs. Ray Candy
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Bob Geigel & Ronnie Etchison
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, February 14, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Brenda Hoffman
2) Roy Collins (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Akio Sato
3) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Ray Candy & Mike George

Tuesday, February 17, 1976 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Frank Diamond
2) Ray Candy vs. Otto Von Heller
3) Tank Patton & Betty Niccoli vs. Mike Pappas & Jean Antone
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Wednesday, February 18, 1976 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS – 550
1) Otto Von Heller vs. Mike Pappas
2) Akio Sato & Jean Antone defeated Tank Patton & Betty Niccoli
3) Ray Candy defeated Bob Brown via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Mike George in three falls

Friday, February 20, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Pappas vs. Otto Von Heller
2) Tank Patton & Otto Von Heller vs. Rip Collins & Mike Pappas
3) Ray Candy vs. Bob Brown
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Bob Geigel & Ronnie Etchison
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Ed Wiskoski

Saturday, February 21, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Otto Von Heller vs. Rick McGraw
2) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
3) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Ray Candy & Pat O’Connor

Friday, February 27, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato vs. Mike Pappas
2) Rip Collins vs. Bob Brown (w/ Percival A. Friend)
3) Texas Death Match: Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Bob Geigel & Ronnie Etchison
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) 12-man Pole Battle Royal (participants: Bob brown, Bob Geigel, Mike Pappas, Dutch Mantel, Rip Collins, Ron Bass, Akio Sato, Ed Wiskoski, Ronnie Etchison, Ray Candy, Mike George, Percival A. Friend)

Friday, March 5, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ray Candy defeated Tank Patton (11:58)
2) Akio Sato fought Otto Von Heller to a draw (15:00)
3) Akio Sato & Ray Candy & Mike Pappas defeated Tank Patton & Otto Von Heller & Alan Klein
4) Rip Collins defeated Mike York (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ (4:26)
5) Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown fought Mike George & Harley Race to a double-DQ

Monday, March 8, 1976 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Mike York vs. Ray Candy
2) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Allen Klein
3) Tank Patton (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Ripper Collins
4) Harley Race vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) World Tag Team Champions Akio Sato & Bob Geigel vs. Bob Brown & Otto Von Heller
6) Pole Battle Royal

Wednesday, March 10, 1976 – Allen County Community College Gym – Iola, KS
1) Roy Collins vs. Tank Patton (w/ Percival A. Friend)
2) Ed Wiskoski vs. Mike George
3) Bob Brown & Otto Von Heller vs. Akio Sato & Bob Geigel

Friday, March 12, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Omar Atlas defeated Mike York (13:23)
2) Otto Von Heller fought Rip Collins to a double-DQ
3) Cowboy Lang & Brenda Hoffman defeated Billy the Kid & Betty Niccoli (14:07)
4) Bob Brown defeated Bob Geigel (14:07)
5) Ed Wiskoski defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George
i) George pinned Wiskoski (1:52)
ii) Wiskoski pinned George (11:07)
iii) George pinned Wiskoski
Mike George protested result of the third fall, and the title was held-up.

Saturday, March 13, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Super Fly & Betty Niccoli vs. Mike Pappas & Jean Antone
2) Tank Patton (w/ Percival A. Friend)
3) Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Friday, March 19, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,400
1) Alan Klein fought Chuck Pullins to a draw (15:00)
2) Rip Collins defeated Ernie Nevins (sub. Jack Vansky) (1:45)
3) Akio Sato fought Bob Brown to a double-DQ
4) Omar Atlas defeated Mike York (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ
5) Lumberjack Match: Mike George defeated Ed Wiskoski to win the held-up Central States Heavyweight Title
i) Wiskoski won via submission (16:22)
ii) George pinned Wiskoski (2:47)
iii) George pinned Wiskoski (1:56)

Saturday, March 20, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Mike Pappas & Jean Antone vs. Mike York & Betty Niccoli
2) Ed Wiskowski vs. Pat O’Connor
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Friday, March 26, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Buddy Wolfe (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Rip Collins via CO
2) Alan Klein defeated Mike Pappas
3) Mike George defeated Mike York
4) Omar Atlas defeated Ed Wiskoski via DQ
5) World Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & Akio Sato defeated Bob Brown & Otto Von Heller in three falls

Friday, April 2, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Omar Atlas & Rip Collins vs. Ed Wiskoski & Mike York
2) Akio Sato vs. Tank Patton
3) Otto Von Heller vs. Harley Race
4) Death Match: Bob Geigel vs. Bob Brown
5) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Mike George

Saturday, April 3, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. David Nevins
2) Omar Atlas vs. Mike York
3) Tank Patton (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Roy Collins
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
5) 9-man Pole Battle Royal (including Percival A. Friend)

Friday, April 9, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Alan Klein vs. Chuck Pullins
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Dave Nivens
3) Otto Von Heller vs. Red Bastien
4) Omar Atlas & Akio Sato vs. Ed Wiskoski & Mike York (w/ Percival A. Friend)
5) Chain Match: Bob brown vs. Mike George

Friday, April 16, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tank Patton vs. Ray Candy
2) Omar Atlas vs. Otto Von Heller
3) Bob Brown & Mike York (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Bob Geigel & Mike York
4) Texas Death Match: Ed Wiskoski vs. Harley Race
5) Lights Out Match: Akio Sato vs. Percival A. Friend

Friday, April 23, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Otto Von Heller
2) Omar Atlas vs. Great Seki
3) Little Tokyo & Cowboy Land vs. Sonny Boy Hayes & Bobo Johnson
4) Lumberjack Match: Bob Geigel vs. Mike York
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Ed Wiskoski

Tuesday, April 27, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bob Geigel defeated David Nevins
2) Mike George defeated Otto Von Heller
3) Ray Candy defeated Mike York
4) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Pat O’Connor in three falls

Wednesday, April 28, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Mike York vs. Bob Geigel
2) Tank Patton vs. Mike George
3) Omar Atlas & Akio Sato vs. Ed Wiskoski & Otto Von Heller
4) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Ray Candy

Friday, April 30, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Pat O’Connor fought Tank Patton to a draw (20:00)
2) Omar Atlas defeated Great Seki via DQ
3) Ray Candy defeated Bob Brown via CO
4) Bob Geigel & Akio Sato defeated Mike York & Otto Von Heller
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George defeated Ed Wiskoski in three falls

Friday, May 7, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Otto Von Heller defeated Mike Carlson via default
2) Mike York fought Jerry Oates to a draw (15:00)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Great Seki
4) World Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & Akio Sato defeated Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown
5) Roger Kirby defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George via DQ in three falls

Friday, May 14, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison fought Great Seki to a draw (15:00)
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Mike York via DQ
3) Bob Geigel defeated Otto Von Heller (11:00)
4) Bob Brown defeated Ray Candy (13:00)
5) Mike George & Andre the Giant defeated Dusty Rhodes & Roger Kirby

Tuesday, May 18, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Pat O’Connor fought Omar Atlas to a draw
2) Chris Taylor & Akio Sato defeated Tank Patton & Mike York
3) Andre the Giant defeated Ed Wiskowski
4) Omar Atlas won an 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Friday, May 21, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,800
1) Akio Sato & Omar Atlas defeated Ed Wiskoski & Super Intern
2) Bob Geigel defeated Great Seki
3) Chris Taylor defeated David Nivens (sub. Otto Von Heller)
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George defeated Bob Brown in two straight falls
5) Mike George won a 10-man Pole Battle Royal (participants: Mike George, Bob Brown, Chris Taylor, David Nivens, Ed Wiskoski, Super Intern, Akio Sato, Omar Atlas, Bob Geigel, Great Seki)

Wednesday, May 26, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Mike York
2) Bob Brown vs. Ray Candy
3) Omar Atlas vs. Ed Wiskoski
4) Fence Match: Tank Patton vs. Mike George

Friday, May 28, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato defeated Greet Seki
2) Super Intern defeated Omar Atlas (14:54)
3) Great Seki & Tank Patton defeated Ray Candy & Akio Sato (15:46)
4) Harley Race defeated Ed Wiskoski (16:32)
5) Mike George defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown via DQ in three falls

Friday, June 4, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato & Huber Gallant vs. Great Seki & David Nevins
2) Hubert Gallant vs. Great Seki
3) Ed Wiskoski vs. Omar Atlas
4) Mike George vs. Super Intern
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Jim Brunzell

Friday, June 11, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Great Seki vs. Hubert Gallant
2) Akio Sato vs. John Foley
3) Omar Atlas vs. Tank Patton
4) Texas Death Match: Mike George vs. Super Intern
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Friday, June 18, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Hubert Gallant vs. Omar Atlas
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Great Seki
3) Mike george vs. John Foley
4) World Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & Akio Sato vs. Tank Patton & Super Intern
5) Lumberjack Match: Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Friday, June 25, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Hubert Gallant vs. Joe Palardy
2) John Foley vs. Omar Atlas
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Dr. X
4) Fence Match: Mike George vs. Super Intern
5) Chain Match: Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Saturday, July 17, 1976 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Omar Atlas vs. John Foley
2) Super Intern & Tank Patton vs. Akio Sato & Mike George
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Saturday, July 24, 1976 – Century II – Wichita, KS
Featuring: Bob Brown, Harley Race, Black Gordman, Great Goliath, Akio Sato, Omar Atlas.

Saturday, September 4, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. The Super Intern
2) Don Lambrick vs. John Foley
3) Bob Brown vs. Harley Race
4) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Pat O’Connor & Mike George

Monday, September 6, 1976 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) World Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Harley Race & Skip Young
2) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, September 17, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato vs. Wayne Hammer
2) Chief Thundercloud vs. Mitsuo Hata
3) The Ox vs. Super Intern
4) Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Mike George & Skip Young
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Rick Gibson

Wednesday, September 22, 1976 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Joe Turco vs. Rick Gibson
2) Ox Baker vs. Akio Sato
3) Chief Thundercloud vs. Bob Brown
4) Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Skip Young & Harley Race
5) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Mike George

Friday, September 24, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Rueben Goldstein vs. Joe Turco
2) Mike George vs. Mitsuo Hata
3) Chief Thundercloud vs. Joe Palardy
4) Harley Race & Super Intern vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Rick Gibson

Saturday, September 25, 1976 - Memorial Hall - Salina, KS
1) Don Parker vs. John Foley
2) Chief Thundercloud vs. Joe Palardy
3) Akio Sato & Rick Gibson vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
4) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Mike George

Tuesday, September 28, 1976 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Mitsu Hata
2) Chief Thundercloud (w/ Drummer Boy Chaato) vs. Joe Palardy
3) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
4) World Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Harley Race & Super Intern

Friday, October 1, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,523
1) Skip Young defeated Joe Turco
2) Akio Sato defeated Bob Slaughter
3) Mitsuo Hata defeated Chief Thundercloud
4) Black Gordman & Great Goliath defeated Mike George & Super Intern
5) Lumberjack Match: Rick Gibson defeated Bob Brown in three falls to win the Central States Heavyweight Title

Saturday, October 2, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Mitsuo Hata & Joe Turco & Joe Palardy vs. Pedro Morales & Bob Geigel & Akio Sato
2) World Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Mike George & The Super Intern

Friday, October 8, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,000
1) Dutch Mantel fought Mike George to a draw
2) Bob Slaughter defeated Chief Thundercloud
3) Mitsuo Hata defeated Akio Sato
4) Bob Brown & Ron Bass defeated Rick Gibson & Mike George
5) Harley Race & Super Intern defeated Black Gordman & Great Goliath

Tuesday, October 12, 1976 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Joe Palardy
2) Mitsuo Hata vs. Super Intern
3) Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Harley Race & Rick Gibson
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, October 15, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mitsuo Hata defeated Skip Young (11:31)
2) Haystack Calhoun defeated Bob Slaughter via DQ (2:45)
3) Dutch Mantel defeated Mike George
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race & Super Intern defeated Black Gordman & Great Goliath
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Rick Gibson defeated Bob Brown

Tuesday, October 19, 1976 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Bob Slaughter vs. Mike George
2) Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Skip Young & Harley Race
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Rick Gibson vs. Bob Brown
4) 9-man Battle Royal (participants: Haystack Calhoun, Bob Slaughter, Mike George, Black Gordman, Great Goliath, Skip Young, Harley Race, Rick Gibson, Bob Brown)

Friday, October 22, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Big Red Reese defeated Joe Turco
2) Bob Slaughter defeated Bob Geigel
3) Mike George fought Black Gordman to a draw in three falls
4) Chain Match: Super Intern defeated Great Goliath
5) Haystack Calhoun & Rick Gibson defeated Bob Brown & Dutch Mantel

Saturday, October 23, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Matsuda Hata vs. Big Red
2) Bob Brown vs. Mike York
3) Special Referee: Bob Geigel: Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Akio Sato & Rick Gibson
4) 9-man Battle Royal (featuring Haystack Calhoun)

Tuesday, October 26, 1976 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bob Slaughter vs. Akio Sato
2) Super Intern & Haystack Calhoun vs. Black Gordman & Goliath
3) Bob Brown vs. Bob Geigel
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Bob Brown, Super Intern, Haystack Calhoun, Bob Slaughter, Black Gordman, Great Goliath, Akio Sato, Bob Geigel)

Friday, October 29, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Big Red Reese defeated Dutch Mantel
2) Harley Race & Akio Sato defeated Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata via DQ
3) Bob Slaughter defeated Rick Gibson
4) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Super Intern vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
5) Haystack Calhoun won an 11-man Battle Royal
The advert listed a 13-man Battle Royal featuring all the men on the card, whilst the results listed an 11-man Battle Royal with no results for the World Tag Team Title match.

Friday, November 5, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Rubin Goldstein defeated Joe Turco
2) Big Red Reese defeated Randy Brewer
3) Jean Antone defeated Kay Noble
4) Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata defeated Super Intern & Bob Geigel
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Rick Gibson fought Bob Slaughter to a double-DQ in three falls

Friday, November 12, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato defeated Joe Turco
2) The Iron Sheik defeated Super Intern (2:45)
3) Akio Sato & Big Red Reese defeated Bob Lambrick & Joe Turco
4) Bob Slaughter defeated Pat O’Connor (sub. Rick Gibson) via DQ
5) Bob Geigel & Harley Race defeated Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata in three falls

Saturday, November 13, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Pat O’Connor
2) The Super Intern & Bob Geigel vs. Mitsuo Hata & Wayne Lambrick
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Rick Gibson vs. Bob Brown

Thursday, November 18, 1976 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Joe Turco & The Iron Sheik vs. Akio Sato & Harley Race
2) Mitsuo Hata vs. Rick Gibson
3) Bob Slaughter vs. Bob Geigel
4) Bob Brown vs. Big Red Reese

Friday, November 19, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato & Super Intern defeated Joe Turco & Randy Brewer
2) Big Red Reese defeated The Iron Sheik via DQ
3) Billy Red Cloud fought Bob Brown to a draw (20:00)
4) Harley Race vs. Mitsuo Hata (no result listed)
5) Pat O’Connor defeated Bob Slaughter via DQ

Saturday, November 20, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) The Iron Sheik vs. Akio Sato
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) Matsuda Hata vs. Big Red
4) Bob Geigel vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, November 23, 1976 – Community College Gym – Garden City, KS
1) Mitsuo Hata vs. Super Intern
2) Bob Geigel vs. The Iron Sheik
3) Bob Slaughter vs. Big Red Reese
4) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
5) Elimination Match: Bob Slaughter & Mitsuo Hata & The Iron Sheik vs. Big Red Reese & Bob Geigel & Super Intern
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Rick Gibson vs. Bob Brown

Friday, November 26, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Joe Palardy fought Rick Davidson (sub. Randy Brewer) to a draw
2) Darling Dagmer defeated Diamond Lil
3) Bob Geigel defeated Mitsuo Hata
4) The Iron Sheik defeated Big Red Reese
5) Handicap Match: Bob Slaughter defeated Dave Nevins & Bobby Whitlock
6) Billy Red Cloud defeated Bob Brown in three falls
The result of the opening match only listed Davidson, so it may have been John Davidson.

Tuesday, November 30, 1976 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) The Iron Sheik vs. Randy Brewer
2) Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
3) Bob Slaughter vs. Bob Geigel
4) Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Friday, December 3, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Big Red Reese vs. Rick Davidson
2) Joe Palardy vs. Akio Sato
3) Super Intern vs. Mitsuo Hata
4) Harley Race vs. The Iron Sheik
5) Mike George vs. Bob Slaughter
6) Lumberjack Match: Billy Red Cloud vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, December 4, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. The Iron Sheik
2) Little Coco vs. Farmer Pete
3) Little Coco & Diamond Lil vs. Farmer Pete & Darling Dagmar
4) Chain Link Fence Match: Big Red Reese & Bob Geigel vs. Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata

Friday, December 10, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Joe Palardy vs. Big Red Reese
2) John Davidson vs. Bob Geigel
3) Rick Davidson vs. Randy Brewer
4) Mitsuo Hata vs. Dan Burdick
5) Mitsuo Hata & Joe Palardy & John Davidson & Rick Davidson vs. Big Red Reese & Bob Geigel & Randy Brewer & Dan Burdick
6) Harley Race vs. The Iron Sheik
7) Mike George vs. Bob Slaughter

Friday, December 17, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Big Red Reese vs. Dan Burdick
2) Randy Brewer vs. Joe Palardy
3) Akio Sato vs. The Iron Sheik
4) World Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata
5) Falls Count Anywhere: Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Bob Slaughter
Hata & Brown may have been the defending champions.

Tuesday, December 28, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Big Red Reese defeated Percy Pringle via DQ
2) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George defeated John Davidson
3) Harley Race defeated The Iron Sheik
4) Bob Geigel & Akio Sato defeated Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata
5) Bob Slaughter fought Pat O’Connor to a draw
6) Harley Race won a 12-man Battle Royal

Last edited on Fri Apr 29th, 2011 04:10 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Friday, January 7, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato defeated Joe Palardy
2) Randy Brewer defeated Steve Sybert (sub. The Iron Sheik)
3) Big Red Reese defeated Percy Pringle
4) World Tag Team Champions Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata fought Mike george & ted Oates to a double-DQ
5) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Bob Slaughter in three falls

Saturday, January 8, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Ted Oates vs. Joe Palardy
3) Bob Slaughter vs. Mike George
4) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Harley Race

Sunday, January 9, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Percy Pringle
2) Ted Oates vs. Joe Palardy
3) Bob Slaughter vs. Mike George
4) Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, January 12, 1977 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Percy Pringle
2) Mitsu Hata vs. Akio Sato
3) Bob Brown vs. Ted Oates
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Bob Slaughter

Friday, January 14, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Percy Pringle vs. Joe Palardy
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Randy Brewer
3) Ernie Ladd & Mitsuo Hata vs. Big Red Reese & Akio Sato
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Friday, January 21, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,400
1) Big Red Reese vs. Benny Ramirez (no result listed – may not have occurred)
2) Randy Brewer defeated David Nivens
3) Big Red Reese & Jean Antone defeated Benny Ramirez & Kay Noble
4) Ted Oates & Mike George defeated Mitsuo Hata & Bobby Jaggers
5) Harley Race defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter via DQ in three falls

Friday, January 28, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Joe Palardy
2) Akio Sato vs. Bobby Jaggers
3) Bob Geigel & Mike George vs. Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata
4) Ernie Ladd vs. Big Red Reese
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Friday, February 4, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato fought Mitsuo Hata to a draw (15:00)
2) Jan Nelson defeated Benny Ramirez
3) Elimination Match: Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata & Bobby Jaggers fought Akio Sato & Mike George & Big Red Reese to a double-DQ
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Ernie Ladd
5) Ted Oates defeated Bob Slaughter in three falls to win the Central States Heavyweight Title

Tuesday, February 8, 1977 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Percy Pringle vs. Akio Sato
2) Billy Colt vs. Hillbilly Pete
3) Bob Slaughter vs. Big Red Reese
4) Bob Brown vs. Ted Oates

Friday, February 11, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Jan Nelson vs. Percy Pringle
2) Mitsuo Hata vs. Big Red Reese
3) Bob Geigel vs. Bob Brown
4) Mike George vs. Bobby Jaggers
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ted Oates vs. Bob Slaughter

Saturday, February 12, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Percy Pringle vs. Akio Sato
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Ted Oates
3) Jean Antone vs. Kay Noble
4) Mike George vs. Bob Slaughter

Friday, February 18, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato defeated Benny Ramirez
2) Ted Oates defeated Mitsuo Hata
3) Bob Geigel defeated Percy Pringle
4) Bobby Jaggers defeated Jan Nelson
5) Ernie Ladd defeated Pat O’Connor
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter defeated Bob Brown in three falls

Saturday, February 19, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Bob Geigel
2) Percy Pringle vs. Ted Oates
3) Bob Brown vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Elimination Match: Bob Brown & Percy Pringle & Benny Ramirez vs. Pat O’Connor & Ted Oates & Big Red Reese
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter vs. Mike George

Sunday, February 20, 1977 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Bob Geigel
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Akio Sato
3) Ernie Ladd vs. Big Red Reese
4) Bob Brown vs. Ted Oates

Wednesday, February 23, 1977 – High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS - 700
1) Akio Sato fought Bobby Jaggers to a draw (25:00)
2) Bob Brown defeated Big Red Reese (17:00)
3) Andre the Giant & Mike George defeated Ernie Ladd & Bob Slaughter
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race (sub. Terry Funk) defeated Ted Oates in three falls

Friday, February 25, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bobby Jaggers defeated Mike George
2) Big Red Reese & Jan Nelson defeated Benny Ramirez & Bruce Langford (sub. Percy Pringle)
3) Andre the Giant defeated Ernie Ladd via CO
4) Ted Oates & Akio Sato defeated Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata to win the World Tag Team Title in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Bob Slaughter

Friday, March 4, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Superfly vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Buck Robley vs. Big Red Reese
3) Mitsuo Hata vs. Ted DiBiase
4) Texas Death Match: Mike George vs. Bobby Jaggers
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Friday, March 11, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Buck Robley vs. Pat O’Connor
2) Ted Oates vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Akio Sato vs. Bob Brown
4) Ted DiBiase vs. Mitsuo Hata
5) Elimination Match: Ted Oates & Akio Sato & Ted DiBiase & Pat O’Connor vs. Mitsuo Hata & Buck Robley & Benny Ramirez & Bob Brown
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
7) Fence Match: Mike George vs. Bobby Jaggers

Saturday, March 12, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bobby Jaggers vs. Big Red
2) Akio Sato vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Ernie Ladd vs. Bob Geigel
4) Ernie Ladd & Bobby Jaggers & Benny Ramirez vs. Bob Geigel & Big Red & Akio Sato
5) Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Sunday, March 13, 1977 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Buck Robley vs. Big Red Reese
2) Jean Antone vs. Kay Noble
3) Texas Death Match: Bobby Jaggers vs. Akio Sato
4) Bob Brown vs. Ted Oates

Friday, March 18, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata vs. Big Red Reese & Akio Sato
2) Little John vs. Hillbilly Pete
3) Buck Robley vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Ted DiBiase vs. Bobby Jaggers
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Saturday, March 19, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Buck Robley vs. Big Red Reese
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Pat O’Connor
3) Bob Brown vs. Ted Oates
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter vs. Mike George

Tuesday, March 22, 1977 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Ted DiBiase vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Buck Robley vs. Akio Sato
3) Ernie Ladd vs. Mike George
4) Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Wednesday, March 23, 1977 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Buck Robley vs. Akio Sato
2) Ernie Ladd vs. Mike George
3) Bob Brown vs. Ted DiBiase
4) Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Friday, March 25, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mitsuo Hata vs. Big Red Reese
2) Akio Sato vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Buck Robley vs. Ted DiBiase
4) Bull Rope Match: Mike George vs. Bobby Jaggers
5) No Holds Barred: Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Friday, April 1, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato & Big Red Reese defeated Mitsuo Hata & Benny Ramirez
2) Ted Oates defeated Randy Brewer
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Buck Robley via DQ
4) Bob Brown fought Bobby Jaggers to a double-DQ
5) Ted DiBiase defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter (60:00)
i) DiBiase pinned Slaughter
ii) The time limit expired

Friday, April 8, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Randy Brewer fought The Spoiler to a draw (15:00)
2) Big Red Reese defeated Mitsuo Hata
3) Bob Brown defeated Akio Sato
4) Pat O’Connor & Ted Oates defeated Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler in three falls
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter fought Ted DiBiase to a double-DQ

Saturday, April 9, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Randy Brewer vs. Matsuda Hata
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Mr. X
3) Bobby Jaggers vs. Big Red
4) Special Referee: Bob Brown: Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Friday, April 15, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Randy Brewer vs. Mitsuo Hata
2) Big Red Reese vs. The Spoiler
3) Bob Brown vs. Akio Sato
4) Elimination Match: Randy Brewer & Akio Sato & Big Red Reese defeated Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata & The Spoiler
5) Pat O’Connor & Ted Oates defeated Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler via DQ
6) Texas Death Match: Ted DiBiase defeated Bob Slaughter to win the Central States Heavyweight Title
Although the results state that DiBiase won the title in this match, the April 17 newspaper preview for the next week’s card has Slaughter as champion.

Saturday, April 16, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Big Red Reese vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Akio Sato & Mitsuo Hata vs. Buck Robley & Pat O’Connor
3) Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Tuesday, April 19, 1977 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) The Spoiler vs. Akio Sato
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Marie Laveau
3) Haystack Calhoun vs. Mitsu Hata
4) Bob Brown vs. Ted DiBiase
5) Bob Slaughter vs. Ted Oates

Friday, April 22, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Haystack Calhoun & Vicki Williams defeated Bob Orton & Leilani Kai
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Marie Laveau
3) Ted DiBiase defeated The Spoiler
4) Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler defeated Ted Oates & Bob Geigel
5) Ed Wiskoski defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter via DQ in three falls

Friday, April 29, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Haystack Calhoun & Ted DiBiase defeated Bob Brown & Benny Ramirez
2) Vicki Williams defeated Leilani Kai
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated The Spoiler
4) Bob Geigel defeated Randy Tyler via DQ
5) Ed Wiskoski defeated Bob Slaughter

Friday, May 6, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Benny Ramirez defeated Butch Thornton (sub. The Spoiler)
2) Ted DiBiase defeated Roger Kirby
3) Bob Slaughter defeated Randy Brewer
4) Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones defeated Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Ed Wiskoski in three falls

Saturday, May 7, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Randy Brewer vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Roger Kirby vs. Bob Geigel
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter vs. Bob Brown
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, May 13, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bob Orton fought Benny Ramirez to a draw
2) Ted DiBiase fought Bob Brown to a double-DQ
3) Bob Sweetan defeated Randy Brewer
4) Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler defeated Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones in three falls
5) Ed Wiskoski defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter via DQ
i) Wiskoski pinned Slaughter (9:14)
ii) Slaughter pinned Wiskoski (3:04)
iii) Wiskoski won via DQ (8:30)
It was announced that all title matches would be contested over one fall From Monday, May 16.

Friday, May 20, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bruce Langford
2) Bob Sweetan defeated Butch Thornton
3) Texas Death Match: Ted DiBiase defeated Bob Brown (18:34)
4) Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones defeated Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler
5) Lumberjack Match: Ed Wiskoski defeated Bob Slaughter

Saturday, May 21, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Randy Brewer
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Butch Thornton
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, May 25, 1977 – High School Gym – Chillicothe, MO
1) Bob Sweetan vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Ed Wiskoski & Randy Brewer vs. Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Slaughter vs. Ted DiBiase

Friday, May 27, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bob Orton defeated Randy Brewer
2) Ed Wiskoski & Randy Brewer defeated Bob Slaughter & Bob Orton (12:15)
3) Kay Noble defeated Brenda Hoffman
4) Randy Tyler & Buck Robley & Bobby Jaggers defeated Bob Geigel & Ronnie Etchison & Rufus R. Jones via DQ
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ted DiBiase defeated Bob Sweetan (12:15)

Friday, June 3, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Dave Nevins defeated Barry Orton (sub. Bob Orton, Jr.)
2) Bob Geigel defeated Buck Robley
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Bob Slaughter
4) Ed Wiskoski & Mr. Wrestling defeated Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler
5) Ted DiBiase defeated Bob Sweetan

Friday, June 10, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Dave Nevins defeated Bob Orton, Sr.
2) Benny Ramirez defeated Barry Orton
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Slaughter
4) Ed Wiskoski & Rufus R. Jones defeated Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler via forfeit
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan defeated Ted DiBiase

Saturday, June 11, 1977 – High School Auditorium – Council Grove, KS
1) Randy Brewer vs. Butch Thornton
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Ted DiBiase vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. Bob Slaughter

Wednesday, June 15, 1977 – Helias High School Gym – Jefferson City, MO
1) Bob Sweetan vs. Randy Brewer
2) Buck Robley vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Benny Ramirez
4) Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Slaughter

Friday, June 17, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) World Team Champions Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler vs. Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling
2) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Ed Wiskoski

Friday, June 24, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ed Mansfield defeated David Nevins
2) Mike George defeated Denny Alberts
3) Don Wayt defeated Benny Ramirez
4) World Tag Team Champions Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler defeated Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling
5) Ed Wiskoski defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan via DQ

Saturday, September 3, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bryan St. John vs. Gary Young
2) Karl Von Hess vs. Mike Pappas
3) Bobby Jaggers vs. Black Angus
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Ted DiBiase

Friday, September 16, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bryan St. John vs. Jake Roberts
2) The Executioner vs. Mike Pappas
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. David Nevins
4) Don Wayt vs. Black Angus
5) Bob Brown vs. Bobby Jaggers
6) Bob Sweetan vs. Ted DiBiase

Friday, September 23, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Crusher Blackwell vs. Gary Young
2) Don Wayt vs. Jake Roberts
3) Buck Robley vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Black Angus & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Executioner & Bobby Jaggers
5) Bob Brown vs. Bob Sweetan

Saturday, September 24, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bryan St. John vs. Mike Pappas
2) Don Wayt vs. Bob Brown
3) Bobby Jaggers vs. Black Angus
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, September 30, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,000
1) Don Wayt defeated Gary Young
2) Jake Roberts fought The Executioner to a draw (20:00)
3) Black Angus defeated David Nevins
4) Andre the Giant & Ron Starr defeated Bobby Jaggers & Crusher Blackwell
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Bob Sweetan (7:15)
Ron Starr was billed as the former Mr. Wrestling.

Tuesday, October 4, 1977 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bryan St. John vs. Mike Pappas
2) Vicki Williams vs. Terri Shane
3) Crusher Blackwell vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Black Angus

Friday, October 7, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,000
1) Mike Pappas defeated Benny Ramirez (11:16)
2) Teri Shane defeated Vicki Williams
3) Bobby Jaggers & Bryan St. John defeated Ron Starr & Burrhead Jones (20:21)
4) Black Angus defeated Buck Robley via DQ (16:39)
5) Mike George defeated Bob Sweetan (11:45)

Friday, October 14, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Jake Roberts defeated Bryan St. John
2) Great Seki defeated Gary Young
3) Bob Brown & Ron Starr defeated The Executioner & Bobby Jaggers (18:07)
4) Black Angus defeated Crusher Blackwell (w/ Buck Robkey) (11:02)
5) Mike George defeated Bob Sweetan (18:04)

Saturday, October 15, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bryan St. John vs. Burrhead Jones
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Mike Pappas
3) Crusher Blackwell vs. Bob Brown
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Black Angus

Friday, October 21, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) The Executioner defeated Burrhead Jones
2) Jake Roberts defeated Benny Ramirez (sub. Don Wayt) (13:26)
3) Bob Brown defeated Great Seki
4) World Tag Team Champions Buck Robley & Crusher Blackwell defeated Ron Starr & Black Angus (15:31)
5) No DQ: Mike George defeated Bob Sweetan (10:54)

Tuesday, October 25, 1977 – High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS – 1,000
1) Bob Brown & Ron Starr defeated Bobby Jaggers & The Executioner
2) Black Angus defeated Bob Sweetan
3) World Women’s Champion The Fabulous Moolah defeated Vicki Williams
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Crusher Blackwell

Friday, October 28, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,600
1) Gary Young defeated Dave Nevins (13:51)
2) The Executioner defeated Bryan St. John
3) Jake Roberts defeated Steve Sybert
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Black Angus (no result listed)
5) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Bobby Jaggers (no result listed)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Mike George (41:52)

Friday, November 4, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,000
1) Mike Pappas defeated Benny Ramirez
2) Jake Roberts defeated Bryan St. John (13:20)
3) Ron Starr defeated The Executioner
4) Bob Sweetan & Bobby Jaggers vs. Bob Brown & Black Angus (no result listed)
5) Crusher Blackwell defeated Mike George (13:58)

Sunday, November 6, 1977 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bobby Jaggers vs. Ron Starr
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Mike Pappas
3) Crusher Blackwell vs. Black Angus
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Friday, November 11, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,000
1) Bryan St. John defeated Burrhead Jones
2) Ron Starr defeated Great Seki (13:45)
3) Bob Brown defeated The Executioner (15:15)
4) Rufus R. Jones & Mike George defeated Crusher Blackwell & Bobby Jaggers (w/ Buck Robley) via DQ (20:10)
5) Black Angus defeated Bob Sweetan (w/ Buck Robley) via DQ (14:20)

Friday, November 18, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO - 800
1) Steve Sybert defeated Gary Young (11:56)
2) Dave Nevins defeated Mike Cunningham (7:21)
3) Mike George & Jake Roberts defeated Mike Hammer & Bobby Jaggers
4) Ron Starr defeated Buck Robley (sub. Crusher Blackwell) via DQ
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Black Angus (11:12)

Friday, November 25, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Jake Roberts defeated Benny Ramriez
2) Mike Pappas defeated Mike Hammer
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated Mike Cunningham (sub. Bob Brown) (13:12)
4) Mike George & Jake Roberts (sub. Ron Starr) defeated Crusher Blackwell & The Executioner
5) Black Angus defeated Bob Sweetan

Saturday, November 26, 1977 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bobby Jaggers vs. Ron Starr
2) Bob Sweetan & Bobby Jaggers vs. Starr & Black Angus
3) Crusher Blackwell vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, December 2, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,035
1) Mike Pappas defeated Benny Ramirez
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Jake Roberts
3) Scott Casey defeated The Executioner (14:52)
4) Black Angus & Mike George defeated Crusher Blackwell & Bob Sweetan (w/ Buck Robley)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Buck Robley via DQ (8:30)

Friday, December 9, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Pappas defeated Steve Sybert
2) Benny Ramirez defeated Mike Cunningham
3) Jake Roberts defeated Mike Hammer
4) Black Angus defeated Bobby Jaggers (18:00)
5) Mike George & Scott Casey defeated Cruhser Blackwell & Bob Sweetan (w/ Buck Robley) via DQ

Tuesday, December 13, 1977 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Black Angus vs. Bob Sweetan
2) Mike Pappas vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Scott Casey vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Bob Brown & Black Angus vs. Crusher Blackwell & Bob Sweetan

Friday, December 16, 1977 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO - 850
1) Jake Roberts defeated Benny Ramirez
2) Mike Pappas (sub. Black Angus) defeated Great Seki via DQ
3) Mike George & Scott Casey defeated Bobby Jaggers & The Executioner
4) Bob Sweetan defeated Akio Sato
5) Texas Death Match: Bob Brown defeated Buck Robley

Last edited on Fri Apr 29th, 2011 04:12 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, January 1, 1978 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) 12-man Battle Royal (participants: Bobby Jaggers, Bob Brown, The Executioner, Jake Roberts, Buck Robley, Tom Andrews, Mr. Seki, Pat O’Connor, Bob Sweetan, Dave Nevins, Scott Casey, Benny Ramirez)

Friday, January 6, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,000
1) Benny Ramirez defeated Tonga Fifty (6:49)
2) Jake Roberts defeated Mr. Onomi (9:58)
3) Alex Smirnoff (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Mike George (13:29)
4) Ken Luacs & Kevin Sullivan defeated Bobby Jaggers & Great Seki (15:59)
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Scott Casey (15:19)

Tuesday, January 10, 1978 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Ken Lucas vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Scott Casey vs. Oki Shikina
3) Ken Lucas & Kevin Sullivan vs. Bobby Jaggers & Alexi Smirnoff
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Sweetan

Friday, January 13, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,300
1) Tom Andrews defeated Benny Ramirez
2) Mike Pappas defeated Great Seki
3) Bob Brown defeated Oki Shikina
4) Ken Lucas & Kevin Sullivan defeated Bob Sweetan & Bobby Jaggers
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Buck Robley

Friday, January 20, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Kevin Sullivan defeated Oki Shikina
2) Alex Smirnoff defeated Mike Pappas (6:06)
3) Ken Lucas defeated Benny Ramirez (12:56)
4) Ron Starr defeated Bobby Jaggers (13:03)
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Bob Brown

Saturday, January 21, 1978 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bob Sweetan vs. Ken Lucas
2) Oki Shikina vs. Kevin Sullivan
3) Buck Robley & Bob Sweetan vs. Ken Lucas & Pat O’Connor

Friday, January 27, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Pappas defeated Dave Nevins (9:54)
2) Tom Andrews defeated Mike Cunningham
3) Mike George fought Bobby Jaggers to a draw (20:00)
4) Scott Casey defeated Alex Smirnoff via CO
5) Ron Starr & Ken Lucas defeated Bob Sweetan & Buck Robley (17:02)

Friday, February 3, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Pappas vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Great Seki vs. Kevin Sullivan
3) Ken Lucas vs. Oki Shikina
4) Doug Sommers & Alex Smirnoff vs. Scott Casey & Bob Brown
5) Buck Robley vs. Ron Starr

Friday, February 10, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Dave Nevins vs. Mike Pappas
2) Alex Smirnoff vs. Ken Lucas
3) Tom Andrews vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Elimination Match: Alex Smirnoff & Bob Sweetan & Doug Sommers vs. Bob Brown & Ken Lucas & Kevin Sullivan
5) Buck Robley vs. Ron Starr

Friday, February 17, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Dave Nevins vs. Oki Shikina
2) Doug Sommers & Alex Smirnoff vs. Scott Casey & Mike Pappas
3) Bobby Jaggers vs. Kevin Sullivan
4) Ken Lucas vs. Bob Sweetan
5) Fence Match: Buck Robley vs. Ron Starr

Friday, February 24, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Great Seki vs. Mike Pappas
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Tom Andrews
3) Bobby Jaggers vs. Ken Lucas
4) Doug Sommers & Alex Smirnoff vs. Bob Brown & Scott Casey
5) Buck Robley vs. Kevin Sullivan

Friday, March 3, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Benny Ramirez defeated Dave Nevins
2) Mike Cunningham defeated Great Seki
3) Jean Antone defeated Kay Noble
4) Mike George defeated Bobby Jaggers
5) Kevin Sullivan & Ken Lucas defeated Buck Robley & Bob Sweetan via DQ

Friday, March 10, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Pappas vs. Mike Cunningham
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Kevin Sullivan
3) Alex Smirnoff vs. Tom Andrews
4) Doug Sommers & Bobby Jaggers vs. Mike George & Bob Brown
5) Ken Lucas vs. Bob Sweetan

Tuesday, March 14, 1978 – High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Mike Pappas
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Bob Brown
3) Buck Robley & Alexi Smirnoff vs. Ken Lucas & Kevin Sullivan
4) Andre the Giant vs. Bob Sweetan

Friday, March 17, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Pappas defeated Dave Nevins
2) Hillbilly Pete defeated Little John
3) Buck Robley defeated Tom Andrews
4) Ken Lucas defeated Bob Sweetan
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Mike George (29:37)

Saturday, March 18, 1978 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Doug Somers vs. Mike Pappas
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Ken Lucas
3) Buck Robley vs. Kevin Sullivan
4) Andre the Giant & Bob Brown vs. Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Sweetan

Friday, March 24, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Pappas defeated Larry Booker
2) Mike George defeated Carl Fergie
3) Tom Andrews fought Doug Sommers to a draw (20:00)
4) Alex Smirnoff defeated Bob Brown
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Ken Lucas defeated Bob Sweetan (w/ Buck Robley) via DQ

Friday, March 31, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Pappas vs. Joe Palardy
2) Doug Sommers vs. Mike George
3) Carl Fergie & Larry Booker vs. Bob Brown & Tom Andrews
4) Alex Smirnoff vs. Kevin Sullivan
5) Chain Match: Ken Lucas vs. Bob Sweetan

Tuesday, April 4, 1978 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Carl Fergie vs. Mike George
2) Jean Antone vs. Kay Noble
3) Joe Palardy vs. Kevin Sullivan
4) Texas Death Match: Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Friday, April 7, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Carl Fergie vs. Mike Pappas
2) Larry Booker vs. Dave Nevins
3) Terry Gibbs vs. Doug Sommers
4) Ken Lucas & Mike George vs. Buck Robley & Joe Palardy
5) Alex Smirnoff vs. Kevin Sullivan

Friday, April 14, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Carl Fergie vs. Terry Gibbs
2) Joe Palardy vs. Mike Pappas
3) Doug Sommers & The Blue Yankee vs. Ken Lucas & Mike George
4) Ron Starr vs. Bob Sweetan
5) Lumberjack Match: Alex Smirnoff vs. Kevin Sullivan

Friday, April 21, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Terry Gibbs vs. Don Kodiak
2) Joe Palardy vs. Bob Brown
3) Doug Sommers & The Blue Yankee vs. Ken Lucas & Omar Atlas
4) Ron Starr vs. Bob Sweetan
5) Texas Death Match: Smirnoff vs. Kevin Sullivan

Saturday, April 22, 1978 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Rick McGraw vs. Carl Fergie
2) Doug Somers vs. Ron Starr
3) Alexi Smirnoff & The Blue Yankee vs. Ken Lucas & Kevin Sullivan
4) Chain Link Fence Match: Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Friday, April 28, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Doug Sommers vs. Dave Nevins
2) Mike Pappas vs. The Blue Yankee
3) Kay Noble vs. Brenda Hoffman
4) Scandor Akbar vs. Omar Atlas
5) Ron Starr vs. Bob Sweetan

Friday, May 5, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Dave Nevins vs. Mike Pappas
2) Bob Brown vs. Doug Sommers
3) The Blue Yankee vs. Joe Palardy
4) World Tag Team Champions Ken Lucas & Kevin Sullivan vs. Alex Smirnoff & Scandor Akbar
5) Ron Starr vs. Bob Sweetan

Friday, May 12, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Doug Sommers vs. Mike Pappas
2) The Blue Yankee vs. Ken Lucas
3) Joe Palardy vs. Kevin Sullivan
4) Bob Brown & Terry Gibbs vs. Alex Smirnoff & Scandor Akbar
5) Ron Starr vs. Buck Robley

Friday, May 19, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Cunningham vs. Gene Stevens
2) Dave Nevins vs. Tom Andrews
3) Joe Palardy vs. Mike Pappas
4) The Blue Yankee vs. Ken Lucas
5) Ron Starr vs. Buck Robley

Saturday, May 20, 1978 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Gene Stevens vs. Mike Pappas
2) Joe Palardy vs. Terry Gibbs
3) Buck Robley vs. Ron Starr
4) Alexis Smirnoff & The Blue Yankee vs. Ken Lucas & Kevin Sullivan
Referee for all matches: Jimmy McGuire.

Friday, May 26, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Pappas vs. Gene Stevens
2) Doug Sommers vs. Terry Gibbs
3) Tom Andrews vs. Alex Smirnoff
4) The Blue Yankee vs. Ken Lucas
5) Lumberjack Match: Ron Starr vs. Buck Robley

Friday, June 2, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Joe Palardy vs. Mike Pappas
2) Gene Stevens vs. Bob Brown
3) Buck Robley & The Blue Yankee vs. Ron Starr & Tom Andrews
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Kevin Sullivan
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Ken Lucas

Wednesday, June 7, 1978 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Doug Somers vs. Terry Gibbs
2) Ron Starr vs. Rick Valentino
3) Ken Lucas & Kevin Sullivan vs. Buck Robley & The Blue Yankee (for the Central States Tag Team Title)
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Friday, June 9, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Gene Stevens vs. Joe Palardy
2) Rico Valentino vs. Mike Pappas
3) Bob Brown vs. Doug Sommers
4) World Tag Team Champions Buck Robley & The Blue Yankee vs. Ron Starr & Tom Andrews
5) Bob Sweetan vs. Kevin Sullivan
Also announced was arm-wrestling featuring Linda Langkraehr.

Saturday, September 9, 1978 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Gene Stevens vs. Brian Blair
2) Alex Perez vs. Doug Gilbert
3) Tank Patton & Jesse Ventura vs. Ron Star & Tom Andrews
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, September 19, 1978 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Brian Blair vs. Gene Stevens
2) Gary Young vs. Alex Perez
3) Bob Sweetan vs. Doug Gilbert
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Ron Starr & Tom Andrews vs. Jesse Ventura & Tank Patton

Friday, September 22, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Jerry Brown vs. Doug Gilbert
2) Gene Stevens vs. Gary Young
3) Alex Perez vs. Pedro Morales
4) Bobby Jaggers vs. Brian Blair
5) World Tag Team Champions Tank Patton & Jesse Ventura vs. Tom Andrews & Bob Brown

Friday, October 13, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Doug Pettis vs. Tom Andrews
2) Gene Stevens vs. Eric Embry
3) Jesse Ventura vs. Doug Gilbert
4) Tank Patton vs. Bob Brown
5) Bob Sweetan & Buck Robley vs. Paul Orndorff & Brian Blair

Saturday, October 14, 1978 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Gene Stevens vs. Eric Embry
2) Buck Robley vs. Tom Andrews
3) Tank Patton & Jesse Ventura vs. Brian Blair & Paul Orndorff
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Doug Gilbert

Tuesday, October 17, 1978 – High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Bob Sweetan vs. Tom Andrews
2) Tank Patton & Jesse Ventura vs. Brian Blair & Paul Orndorff
3) Buck Robley vs. Doug Gilbert
4) Bruiser Brody vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, October 24, 1978 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
5) Tom Andrews vs. Gene Stevens
1) Tank Patton & Jesse Ventura vs. Brian Blair & Doug Gilbert
2) Bob Sweetan vs. Paul Orndorff
3) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Buck Robley

Friday, October 27, 1978 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Gene Stevens vs. Doug Pettis
2) Tank Patton vs. Eric Embry
3) Jesse Ventura vs. Tom Andrews
4) The Wild Samoans (Afa & Sika) vs. Doug Gilbert & Brian Blair
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, November 21, 1978 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Gene Stevens vs. Doug Pettis
2) Rip Oliver & Colosso Colosetti vs. Tom Andrews & Eric Embry
3) Tank Patton vs. Bob Brown
4) Buck Robley vs. Bob Sweetan

Saturday, December 9, 1978 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Gene Stevens vs. Eric Embry
2) Hartford Love vs. Rick Oliver
3) Leilani Kai vs. Joyce Grable
4) Tank Patton vs. Tom Andrews
5) Texas Death Match: Bob Sweetan vs. Buck Rockley

Tuesday, December 12, 1978 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Gene Stevens vs. Eric Embry
2) Hartford Love vs. Bob Brown
3) Tank Patton & Colosso Colosetti vs. Rip Oliver & Tom Andrews
4) Lights Out Match: Buck Robley vs. Bob Sweetan

Wednesday, December 27, 1978 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Hartford Love vs. Tom Andrews
2) Mike Bowyer vs. Gene Stevens
3) Lord Littlebrook vs. Bobo Johnson
4) Doug Somers vs. Randy Alls
5) Tank Patton vs. Bob Brown
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Sweetan

Last edited on Fri Mar 11th, 2011 03:34 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, January 11, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Omar Atlas defeated Gene Stevens
2) Pat O’Connor & Tom Andrews defeated Tank Patton & Tommy Stanton
3) Bob Brown defeated Coloso Colosetti
4) Mike Bowyer defeated Dave Nevins (sub. Eric Embry)
5) Hartford Love defeated Randy Alls
6) No DQ: Bob Sweetan defeated Dick Murdoch

Saturday, January 13, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Tommy Stanton vs. Gene Stevens
2) Coloso Colosetti vs. Tom Andrews
3) Hartford Love vs. Eric Embry
4) Mike Boyer vs. Andre Zuezda
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Randy Alls vs. Tank Patton
6) 11-man Battle Royal

Sunday, January 14, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Tommy Stanton vs. Pettis
2) Tank Patton vs. Tom Andrews
3) Bob Boyer vs. Gene Stevens
4) Coloso Colosetti vs. Randy Alls
5) Hartford Love vs. Andre Zuezda
6) Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, January 16, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Colosso Colosetti vs. Andre Zuezda
2) Pierre Bonnet vs. Gene Stevens
3) Tank Patton vs. Tommy Stanton
4) Hartford Love vs. Eric Embry
5) Bob Brown & Randy Alls vs. Bob Sweetan & Mike Bowyer

Thursday, January 25, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Omar Atlas defeated Pierre Bonnet via forfeit
2) Gene Stevens defeated Tommy Stanton
3) Tom Andrews defeated Hartford Love via DQ
4) Bryan St. John & Billy Starr defeated Seigfried Stanke & Tank Patton
5) Bob Brown defeated Mike Boyer
6) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Bob Slaughter
7) Central States Heavyweight Champion Randy Alls defeated Bobby Duncum

Thursday, February 1, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet defeated Gene Stevens
2) Seigfried Stanke & Hartford Love defeated Bryan St. John & Billy Starr
3) Rocky Johnson defeated Tommy Stanton
4) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Tom Andrews
5) Bob Brown defeated Mike Bowyer
6) Bob Sweetan defeated Randy Alls via DQ

Monday, February 5, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Gene Stevens
2) Hartford Love vs. Bryan St. John
3) Mike Boyer vs. Tom Andrews
4) Bob Sweetan & Siegfried Stanke vs. Randy Alls & Billy Starr
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Thursday, February 8, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Tom Andrews defeated Gene Stevens
2) Mike Bowyer fought Bryan St. John to a draw
3) Siegfried Stanke defeated Doug Pettis (sub. Tommy Stanton)
4) Bob Brown defeated Pierre Bonnet
5) Jerry Brown & Dennis Stamp (sub. Hartford Love) defeated Randy Alls & Billy Starr
6) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Alexi Smirnoff
7) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race fought Bob Sweetan to a double-DQ

Sunday, February 11, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Bryan St. John vs. Pierre Bonnet
2) Mike Bowyer vs. Tommy Stanton
3) Tom Andrews & Randy Alls vs. Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Thursday, February 15, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Billy Starr fought Pierre Bonnet to a draw
2) Bob Bowyer defeated Gene Stevens
3) Dennis Stamp & Jerry Brown defeated Bryan St. John & Tom Andrews
4) Bryan St. John (sub. Bruiser Brody) defeated Randy Morse
5) Bob Brown fought Siegfried Stanke to a double-DQ
6) Randy Alls defeated Bob Sweetan
7) Bryan St. John won a 9-man Battle Royal

Saturday, February 17, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Gene Stevens vs. Pierre Bonnet
2) Billy Starr vs. Siegfried Stanke
3) Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls
4) Bob Sweetan & Hartford Love vs. Bob Brown & Tom Andrews
5) Battle Royal

Wednesday, February 21, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Jerry Brown vs. Gene Stevens
2) Pierre Bonnet vs. Bryan St. John
3) Mike Bowyer vs. Billy Starr
4) Siegfried Stanke vs. Tom Andrews
5) Bob Sweetan & Hartford Love vs. Randy Alls & Bob Brown

Thursday, February 22, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Gene Stevens defeated Doug Pettis
2) Billy Starr defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Tom Andrews defeated Mike Bowyer
4) Ted DiBiase & Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
5) No DQ: Siegfried Stanke defeated Bob Brown (referee: Pat O’Connor)
6) Bob Sweetan defeated Randy Alls to win the Central States Heavyweight Title

Monday, February 26, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Tag Team Tournament (participants: Dick Murdoch & Ted DiBiase, Bob Swetean & Siegfried Stanke, Bob Brown & Tom Andrews, Pierre Bonnet & Gene Stevens, Rufus R. Jones & Rocky Johnson, Roger Kirby & Mike Bowyer, Randy Alls & Bryan St. John, Jerry Brown & Hartford Love, Buck Robley & Bruiser Brody)

Thursday, March 1, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Bryan St. John defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Hartford Love defeated Billy Starr
3) Jerry Brown fought Tom Andrews to a draw
4) Randy Alls & Bob Brown defeated Bob Brown & Siegfried Stanke via DQ
5) Elimination Match: Jerry Brown & Mike Bowyer & Pierre Bonnet & Hartford Love defeated Billy Starr & Bryan St. John & Tom Andrews & Gene Stevens
6) Bruiser Brody defeated Siegfried Stanke (sub. Blackjack Mulligan)

Monday, March 5, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Mike Bowyer vs. Bryan St. John
2) Pierre Bonnet vs. Tom Andrews
3) Hartford Love vs. Billy Starr
4) Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls
5) Andre the Giant & Bob Brown vs. Siegfried Stanke & Bob Sweetan

Thursday, March 8, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Bryan St. John defeated Kenny Milsap (sub. Gene Stevens)
2) Randy Alls defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Tom Andrews & Billy Starr (sub. Randy Alls)
4) Bob Brown defeated Mike Bowyer
5) Andre the Giant & Bruiser Brody defeated Siegfried Stanke & Bob Sweetan

Saturday, March 10, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Hartford Love vs. Bryan St. John
2) Jerry Brown vs. Tom Andrews
3) Mike Bowyer vs. Randy Alls
4) Andre the Giant & Bob Brown vs. Siegfried Stanke & Bob Sweetan

Monday, March 12, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Tom Andrews
2) Mike Bowyer vs. Bryan St. John
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Billy Starr
4) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Ted DiBiase
5) Bob Brown vs. Bob Sweetan

Thursday, March 15, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Siegfried Stanke defeated Tom Andrews
2) Randy Alls defeated Mike Bowyer
3) Omar Atlas (sub. Jake Roberts) defeated Pierre Bonnet
4) Bob Brown defeated Billy Starr
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Hartford Love & Jerry Brown defeated Ted DiBiase & Bryan St. John
6) Bob Sweetan defeated Bruiser Brody via DQ

Monday, March 19, 1979 – High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Jake Roberts
2) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Billy Starr
3) Bob Sweetan vs. Bryan St. John
4) Siegfried Stanke vs. Tom Andrews
5) Battle Royal
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, March 20, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Mike Boyer vs. Jake Roberts
2) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Billy Starr & Tom Andrews
3) Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Siegfried Stanke

Thursday, March 22, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Billy Starr defeated Mike Bowyer
2) Randy Alls defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Bob Brown defeated Ron McFarland
4) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown defeated Bryan St. John & Tom Andrews
5) Bruiser Brody defeated Siegfried Stanke
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Bob Sweetan

Monday, March 26, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Jake Roberts
2) Mike Bowyer vs. Billy Starr
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
4) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Tom Andrews
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, March 28, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Mike Bowyer vs. Jake Roberts
2) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
3) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown & Tom Andrews
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Randy Alls
5) Bruiser Brody vs. Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes)

Thursday, March 29, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Omar Atlas & Tom Andrews defeated Pierre Bonnet & Dave Nevins (sub. Mike Bowyer)
2) Siegfried Stanke defeated Billy Starr
3) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown fought Randy Alls & Bryan St. John to a draw
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan defeated Bob Brown
5) Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) fought Bruiser Brody to a double-DQ

Friday, March 30, 1979 – Panora, IA
1) Tom Andrews defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Siegfied Stanke defeated Billy Starr
3) Bryan St. John & Randy Alls defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
4) Bob Brown won a 10-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Bob Sweetan, Hartford Love, Billy Starr, Pierre Bonnet, Tom Andrews, Randy Alls, Jerry Brown, Bryan St. John, Siegfried Stanke)

Saturday, March 31, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Billy Starr defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Randy Alls fought Siegfried Stanke to a draw
3) Bob Brown & Tom Andrews defeated Jerry Brown & Hartford Love via DQ
4) Bruiser Brody defeated Ron McFarland
5) Bryan St. John defeated Ken Milsap

Saturday, March 31, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bob Brown & Tom Andrews defeated Ken Milsap & Ron McFarland
2) Bryan St. John defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Randy Alls & Billy Starr

Saturday, March 31, 1979 – unknown arena – Lake City, IA
1) Tom Andrews defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Siegfied Stanke defeated Billy Starr
3) Bob Sweetan defeated Bryan St. John
4) Bob Brown & Randy Alls defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
5) Bryan St. John won a 10-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Bob Sweetan, Hartford Love, Bob Brown, Tom Andrews, Billy Starr, Pierre Bonnet, Jerry Brown, Randy Alls, Siegfried Stanke)

Monday, April 2, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Bill Irwin defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Siegfried Stanke defeated Tom Andrews
3) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown fought Randy Alls & Bryan St. John to a draw
4) Bob Brown defeated States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan via DQ

Tuesday, April 3, 1979 – Fort Leonard Wood, MO
1) Jerry Brown defeated Bryan St. John
2) Tom Andrews fought Hartford Love to a draw
3) Coconut Willie defeated Little Tokyo
4) Tom Andrews & Bryan St. John defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
5) Bob Brown defeated Bob Sweetan via DQ

Thursday, April 5, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Bill Irwin defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Tom Andrews defeated Billy Starr
3) Siegfried Stanke fought Bob Brown to a draw
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Hartford Love & Jerry Brown defeated Bryan St. John & Randy Alls
5) Bruiser Brody fought Bob Sweetan to a double-DQ

Monday, April 9, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Bill Irwin
2) Red Beard vs. Billy Starr
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
4) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Tom Andrews & Bob Brown
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Randy Alls

Wednesday, April 11, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Billy Starr vs. Red Beard
2) Tom Andrews vs. Bob Sweetan
3) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love vs. Randy Alls & Bob Brown
4) Bryan St. John vs. Siegfried Stanke
5) Bruiser Brody vs. Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes)

Thursday, April 12, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Randy Alls defeated Siegfried Stanke via DQ (10:31)
2) Bill Irwin defeated Red Beard (11:22)
3) Bob Brown defeated Pierre Bonnet (11:15)
4) Bryan St. John & Mike Garcia defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan defeated Ted DiBiase (18:11)
6) Brusier Brody defeated Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) via DQ (referee: Pat O’Connor)

Saturday, April 14, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Frank Hill defeated Woody Wilson
2) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John defeated Red Beard & Siegfried Stanke
3) Tom Andrews defeated Chris Curtis
4) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Billy Starr & Bill Irwin
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Steve Hall

Saturday, April 14, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bob Brown defeated Woody Wilson
2) Frank Hill defeated Chris Curtis
3) Bryan St. John defeated Red Beard
4) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Bill Irwin & Steve Hall
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Billy Starr

Saturday, April 14, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Bill Irwin
2) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
3) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love vs. Tom Andrews & Randy Alls
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Sunday, April 15, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Red Beard vs. Bill Irwin
2) Siegfried Stanke vs. Billy Starr
3) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Bryan St. John
4) No DQ: States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Monday, April 16, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Tom Andrews
2) Red Beard vs. Bill Irwin
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
4) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Bob Brown
5) Bruiser Brody vs. Bob Sweetan

Tuesday, April 17, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Redbeard vs. Billy Starr
2) Pierre Bonnet vs. Bill Irwin
3) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Tom Andrews & Bryan St. John
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, April 18, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Bill Irwin vs. Red Beard
2) Tom Andrews vs. Pierre Bonnet
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Bob Brown
5) Bruiser Brody vs. Bob Sweetan

Thursday, April 19, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet defeated Billy Starr
2) Tom Andrews defeated Dave Nevins
3) Randy Alls defeated Red Beard
4) Siegfried Stanke fought Bill Irwin to a draw
5) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown & Hartford Love via DQ
6) Falls Count Anywhere: Bruiser Brody defeated Bob Sweetan

Friday, April 20, 1979 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bill Irwin defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Red Beard defeated Billy Starr
3) Central States Tag Team Champions Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Bryan St. John & Randy Alls
4) Bob Brown defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan via DQ

Saturday, April 21, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Red Beard defeated Billy Starr
2) Bob Brown defeated Cesar Pablon
3) Frank Hill defeated Pierre Bonnet
4) Bill Irwin & Ken Reynolds defeated Jerry Brown & Hartford Love
5) Bryan St. John defeated Woody Wilson
6) Siegfried Stanke defeated Randy Alls

Saturday, April 21, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bob Brown defeated Red Beard
2) Frank Hill defeated Cesar Pablon
3) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated Pierre Bonnet & Siegfried Stanke
4) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Billy Starr & Ken Reynolds
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Randy Alls
6) Tom Andrews defeated Woody Wilson

Monday, April 23, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet & Red Beard vs. Bill Irwin & Tom Andrews
2) Bob Sweetan vs. Billy Starr
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown & Randy Alls

Thursday, April 26, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Tom Andrews defeated Red Beard
2) Bill Irwin defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Randy Alls fought Siegfried Stanke to a double-DQ
4) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown & Hartford Love
5) Bruiser Brody defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan via DQ

Saturday, April 28, 1979 – unknown arena – Richmond, MO
1) Tom Andrews defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Bill Irwin defeated Red Beard
3) Siegfried Stanke defeated Billy Starr
4) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Bryan St. John & Randy Alls
5) Bryan St. John won a 9-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Pierre Bonnet, Randy Alls, Red Beard, Bill Irwin, Hartford Love, Tom Andrews, Jerry Brown, Siegfried Stanke)

Sunday, April 29, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Tom Andrews defeated Red Beard via DQ
2) Siegfried Stanke fought Bill Irwin to a draw
3) Coconut Willie defeated Billy the Kid
4) Central States Tag team Champions Hartford Love & Jerry Brown defeated Randy Alls & Bryan St. John
5) Fence Match: Bob Brown defeated Bob Sweetan

Monday, April 30, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Red Beard vs. Tom Andrews
2) Pierre Bonnet vs. Billy Starr
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bill Irwin
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bryan St. John
5) Texas Tornado Match: Jerry Brown & Hartford Love vs. Bob Brown & Randy Alls

Thursday, May 3, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Tom Andrews & Frank Hill defeated Red Beard & Pierre Bonnet
2) Siegfried Stanke defeated Billy Starr
3) Jerry Brown fought Bill Irwin to a draw
4) Bryan St. John defeated Hartford Love
5) Bob Sweetan & The Super Destroyer II fought Bob Brown & Rufus R. Jones (sub. Bruiser Brody) to a double-DQ

Friday, May 4, 1979 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Frank Hill defeated Hartford Love
2) Tom Andrews defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Red Beard defeated Bill Irwin
4) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John & Frank Hill defeated Bob Sweetan & Jerry Brown & Hartford Love

Saturday, May 5, 1979 – unknown arena – Storm Lake, IA
1) Tom Andress fought Siegfried Stanke to a draw
2) Red Beard defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Bryan St. John & Frank Hill defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
4) Bob Brown defeated Bob Sweetan via DQ

Sunday, May 6, 1979 – unknown arena – Lake City, IA
1) Frank Hill defeated Red Beard
2) Tom Andrews defeated Siegfried Stanke
3) Bob Sweetan defeated Pierre Bonnet
4) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
5) Tom Andrews won a 9-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Bob Brown, Bob Sweetan, Frank Hill, Hartford Love, Red Beard, Bryan St. John, Siegfried Stanke, Jerry Brown)

Thursday, May 10, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Red Beard defeated Billy Starr
2) Tom Andrews defeated Ron McFarlane
3) Frank Hill defeated Pierre Bonnet
4) Rufus Jones defeated Siegfried Stanke
5) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown & Hartford Love
6) Bob Brown defeated Bon Sweetan

Saturday, May 12, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Frank Hill defeated Ron Milsap
2) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated Siegfried Stanke & Chris Curtis
3) The Turk defeated Ron McFarlane
4) Jerry Brown defeated Steve Hall
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Ted Reynolds

Saturday, May 12, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bill Irwin defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Red Beard defeated Ron Milsap
3) The Turk defeated Steve Hall
4) Bryan St. John defeated Siegfried Stanke
5) Frank Hill defeated Ron McFarlane
6) Handicap Match: Jerry Brown defeated Billy Starr & Ted Reynolds
7) Bob Brown defeated Chris Curtis

Saturday, May 12, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Frank Hill defeated Red Beard
2) The Turk defeated Billy Starr
3) Bryan St. John defeated Bob Sweetan
4) Bob Brown & Tom Andrews defeated Central States Tag Team Champions Jerry Brown & Hartford Love via DQ

Monday, May 14, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) The Turk vs. Ron McFarlane
2) Siegfried Stanke vs. Tom Andrews
3) Bob Brown vs. Red Beard
4) Frank Hill vs. Bob Sweetan
5) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown to win the Central States Tag Team Title

Tuesday, May 15, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) The Turk vs. Bill Irwin
2) Frank Hill vs. Redbeard
3) Jerry Brown & Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John & Tom Andrews
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, May 16, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) The Turk vs. Tom Andrews
2) Red Beard vs. Frank Hill
3) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John vs. Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
4) Bruiser Brody vs. Bob Sweetan

Thursday, May 17, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Omar Atlas defeated Red Beard
2) The Turk defeated Tom Andrews
3) Bob Brown defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) Frank Hill defeated Bob Sweetan via DQ
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown

Monday, May 21, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) The Turk vs. Tom Andrews
2) Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown
3) Jean Antone vs. Kay Noble
4) Bill irwin & Bryan St. John vs. Siegfried Stanke & Red Beard
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Frank Hill

Thursday, May 24, 1979 – unknown arena – Boonville, MS
1) Melvin Kimble defeated Larry Cheatham
2) Tony Charles defeated Sputnik Monroe, Jr.
3) Tommy Gilbert & Tommy Gilbert, Jr. defeated Larry Latham & Wayne Farris via DQ
4) Jerry Lawler defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Tommy Gilbert, Jr. won a 10-man Battle Royal

Thursday, May 24, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Tommy Gilbert, Jr. (did not take place)
2) Bill Irwin defeated Red Beard
3) Pat O’Connor (sub. Tommy Gilbert) defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) The Turk defeated Tom Andrews
5) Jerry Brown defeated Bryan St. John
6) Bob Sweetan & Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) defeated .Frank Hill & Bob Brown via DQ

Friday, May 25, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Bill irwin defeated The Turk via DQ
2) Jerry Brown defeated Tom Andrews
3) Frank Hill defeated Ron McFarlane
4) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John & Tom Andrews defeated The Turk & Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
5) Bob Brown fought Bob Sweetan to a double-DQ

Saturday, May 26, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bryan St. John & Bill Irwin defeated Chris Curtis & Ron McFarlane
2) Frank Hill defeated Steve Hall
3) The Turk defeated Woody Wilson

Saturday, May 26, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bryan St. John & Bill irwin defeated Steve Hall & Woody Wilson
2) The Turk defeated Ronnie Milsap
3) Bob Brown & Frank Hill defeated Bon Sweetan & Ron McFarlane
4) Jerry Brown defeated Chris Curtis

Saturday, May 26, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Bill Irwin defeated Ron McFarlane
2) Steve Hall defeated Ken Milsap
3) Bryan St. John & Bob Brown defeated The Turk & Jerry Brown
4) The Super Destroyer Mark II defeated Tom Andrews
5) Bob Sweetan fought Frank Hill to a double-DQ

Monday, May 28, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Red Beard vs. Tommy Gilbert
2) Bill Irwin vs. Ron McFarlane
3) The Turk vs. Bryan St. John
4) Bob Brown vs. Jerry Brown
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Frank Hill

Tuesday, May 29, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Dave Nevins defeated Ken Milsap (sub. Tommy Gilbert vs. Red Beard)
2) Frank Hill defeated The Turk via DQ
3) Bill Irwin defeated Ron McFarlane (sub. Siegfried Stanke)
4) Jerry Brown & Bob Sweetan defeated Bryan St. John & Bob Brown

Wednesday, May 30, 1979 – Liberty Park Convention Hall – Sedalia, MO
1) Wayne Rogers defeated Dave Nevins (sub. Red Beard vs. Tommy Gilbert)
2) Pat O’Connor (sub. The Turk) fought Bill Irwin to a draw
3) Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown via DQ
4) Frank Hill & Bob Brown defeated Bob Sweetan & The Turk (sub. Siegfried Stanke)

Thursday, May 31, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Tom Andrews defeated Ron McFarlane (sub. Ken Milsap)
2) Omar Atlas defeated Steve Rogers (sub. Ron McFarlane)
3) Bryan St. John & Bill Irwin defeated The Turk & Dave Nevins (sub. Red Beard)
4) Jerry Brown fought Bob Brown to a double-DQ
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan fought Frank Hill to a draw

Saturday, June 2, 1979 – unknown arena – Belle, MO
1) Dave Nevins defeated Wayne Rogers
2) Bill Irwin defeated The Turk via DQ
3) Frank Hill defeated Don Bass
4) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown & Wayne Rogers

Sunday, June 3, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Wayne Rogers vs. Pat O’Connor
2) Red Beard vs. Bill Irwin
3) Don Bass vs. Frank Hill
4) The Turk vs. Bryan St. John
5) Bob Brown vs. Jerry Brown

Monday, June 4, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Bill Irwin defeated Steve Rogers
2) Frank Hill defeated Don Bass
3) Jean Antone defeated Kay Noble
4) The Turk defeated Bryan St. John
5) Bob Brown defeated Jerry Brown via DQ

Thursday, June 7, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Bill Irwin defeated Wayne Rogers
2) Tom Andrews defeated Steve Hall
3) Gama Singh defeated Dave Nevins
4) Frank Hill defeated Don Bass
5) Bryan St. John defeated The Turk via DQ
6) Lumberjack Match: Bob Brown defeated Jerry Brown

Saturday, June 9, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Gama Singh defeated Steve Hall
2) Bill Irwin defeated Wayne Rogers
3) Bryan St. John fought The Turk to a draw
4) Bob Brown fought Jerry Brown to a double-DQ
5) Indian Strap Match: Frank Hill vs. Bob Sweetan (no result listed)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated The Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) via DQ

Monday, June 11, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Steve Hall
2) Frank Hill vs. Wayne Rogers
3) Jerry Brown vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Bryan St. John & Bill Irwin vs. Bob Sweetan & The Turk
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, June 13, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Wayne Rogers
2) Bob Sweetan vs. Bill Irwin
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes)
4) Jerry Brown & The Turk vs. Bob Brown & Bryan St. John
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Frank Hill

Thursday, June 14, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Bryan St. John defeated Wayne Rogers
2) Gama Singh defeated Steve Hall
3) Bill Irwin defeated The Turk
4) Frank Hill defeated Jerry Brown via DQ
5) Bob Sweetan & The Super Destroyer defeated Rufus R. Jones & Bob Brown
6) Dick the Bruiser defeated World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race via DQ

Saturday, June 16, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Gama Singh defeated Woody Wilson
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Ron McFarlane
3) Bob Brown defeated Steve Rogers
4) Jerry Brown defeated Cesar Pavan
5) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated The Turk & Steve Hall
6) Bob Sweetan defeated Chris Curtis
7) Frank Hill defeated Bob Sweetan

Saturday, June 16, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bryan St. John defeated The Turk
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Wayne Rogers
3) Bob Brown won a 10-man Battle Royal
4) Bill Irwin defeated Ron McFarlane
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Cesar Pavan

Saturday, June 16, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Junction City, KS
1) Gama Singh defeated Steve Hall (11:19)
2) Frank Hill defeated Dave Nevins (15:45)
3) Jerry Brown & The Turk defeated Bryan St. John & Bill Irwin (19:00)
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan via DQ

Monday, June 18, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Wayne Rogers
2) Jerry Brown vs. Bill Irwin
3) The Turk vs. Brayn St. John
4) Steve Hall & Kay Noble vs. Frank Hill & Jean Antone
5) Central States Heavwyeight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, June 20, 1979 – Liberty Park Convention Hall – Sedalia, MO
1) Steve Hall vs. Gama Singh
2) Dave Nevins vs. Bob Brown
3) Jerry Brown & The Turk vs. Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John
4) Bob Brown vs. Frank Hill

Thursday, June 21, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Gama Singh defeated Wayne Rogers
2) Steve Hall fought Omar Atlas to a draw
3) Bob Sweetan fought Frank Hill to a double-DQ
4) Bill Irwin & Pat O’Connor (sub. Bryan St. John) defeated The Turk & Jerry Brown
5) Bob Brown defeated The Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) via DQ

Saturday, June 23, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Wayne Rogers vs. Gama Singh
2) Lord Littlebrook vs. Yukon Jake
3) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John vs. Steve Hall & The Turk
4) Texas Death Match: Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown
5) Central States Heavwyeight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Frank Hill

Sunday, June 24, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Steve Hall vs. Bill Irwin
2) Gama Singh vs. Ken Milsap
3) Bryan St. John vs. Wayne Rogers
4) Jerry Brown & The Turk & Steve Hall vs. Bill irwin & Bob Brown & Pat O’Connor
5) Central States Heavwyeight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Frank Hill

Monday, June 25, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Wayne Rogers
2) Frank Hill vs. Steve Hall
3) Little Tokyo vs. Yukon Jake
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John vs. The Turk & Jerry Brown
5) Texas Death Match: Bob Brown vs. Bob Sweetan

Sunday, July 29, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Steve Hall vs. Sonny Driver
2) Gama Singh vs. Ron McFarlane
3) Jerry Brown vs. Ron Starr
4) The Turk vs. Frank Hill
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs Bob Brown

Tuesday, September 25, 1979 – High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Bruce Reed vs. Sonny Driver
2) Frank Hill vs. Steve Hall
3) George Wells vs. Ron McFarland
4) The Turk & Bob Sweetan & The Assassin vs. Tom Andrews & Ron Starr & Bob Brown


Monday, October 29, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Eddie Gilbert vs. Gama Singh
2) Tommy Sharpe vs. Bruce Reed
3) The Beast vs. Frank Hill
4) Rock Hunter & The Turk vs. The Avenger & Bob Brown
5) The Assassin vs. George Wells

Monday, November 5, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Frank Hill vs. Gama Singh
2) Eddie Gilbert vs. Tommy Sharpe
3) The Beast vs. Ed Wiskoski
4) The Turk & Rock Hunter vs. The Avenger & Bob Brown
5) Cage Match: George Wells vs. The Assassin

Saturday, November 10, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) Tommy Sharpe & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Frank Hill & Cowboy Lang
3) The Beast vs. The Avenger
4) The Turk vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) Bob Brown vs. Rock Hunter

Tuesday, November 13, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) The Avenger vs. Tommy Sharp
3) Bob Brown vs. Rock Hunter
4) The Assassin & The Turk vs. Frank Hill & George Wells

Friday, November 16, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Tommy Sharpe defeated Frank Hill
2) Eddie Gilbert defeated The Beast
3) Ed Wiskoski defeated The Turk
4) The Avenger defeated The Assassin
5) Bob Brown fought Rock Hunter to a double-DQ

Saturday, November 17, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Billy Howard defeated Gama Singh
2) Eddie Gilbert defeated The Beast
3) Ed Wiskoski defeated Tommy Sharp
4) The Assassin fought The Avenger to a draw
5) The Turk defeated Frank Hill
6) Bob Brown defeated Rock Hunter

Sunday, November 18, 1979 - Municipal Building - Junction City, KS
1) Gama Singh vs Tommy Sharp
2) The Beast vs Eddie Gilbert
3) The Turk vs Ed Wiskoski
4) Rock Hunter & The Assassin vs. Bob Brown & The Avenger

Monday, November 19, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Tommy Sharpe
2) Billy Howard vs. Frank Hill
3) The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) The Assassin vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) The Turk vs. The Avenger
6) Rock Hunter vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, November 20, 1979 – Liberty Park Convention Hall – Sedalia, MO
1) Eddie Gilbert defeated Tommy Sharp
2) The Avenger defeated The Beast
3) The Turk defeated Frank Hill
4) Bob Brown & Ed Wiskoski defeated The Assassin & Rock Hunter

Wednesday, November 21, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Tommy Sharpe vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) Billy Howard vs. Gama Singh
3) The Beast vs. Frank Hill
4) The Turk & The Assassin vs. Ed Wiskoski & The Avenger
5) Rock Hunter vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, November 24, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) The Beast vs. Frank Hill
3) The Turk vs. The Avenger
4) Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown vs. The Assassin & Rock Hunter

Monday, November 26, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) The Beast vs. Gama Singh
2) Frank Hill vs. Tommy Sharp
3) Billy Howard vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) The Assassin & The Turk vs. The Avenger & Ed Wiskoski
5) Lumberjack Match: Rock Hunter vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, November 28, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Tommy Sharp vs. Ringo
2) Gama Singh vs. The Beast
3) Billy Howard vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) Ed Wiskoski vs. The Turk
5) The Assassin vs. The Avenger
6) Lumberjack Match: Rock Hunter vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, November 24, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Eddie Gilbert defeated Gama Singh
2) The Beast defeated Frank Hill
3) The Avenger defeated The Turk
4) Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown defeated The Assassin & Rock Hunter

Sunday, December 2, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Tommy Sharpe vs. Gama Singh
2) The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) Billy Howard vs. Bob Brown
4) The Turk vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) The Assassin vs. The Avenger
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rock Hunter

Monday, December 3, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) The Beast vs. Gama Singh
2) Tommy Sharp vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) Billy Howard vs. Bob Brown
4) The Turk vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) Rock Hunter vs. The Avenger
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. The Assassin

Tuesday, December 4, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Tommy Sharp
2) Billy Howard vs. Gama Singh
3) The Turk vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) The Assassin & Rock Hunter vs. The Avenger & Ed Wiskoski
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, December 8, 1979 – Independence, KS
1) Eddie Gilbert defeated Tommy Sharp
2) Billy Howard defeated Gama Singh
3) The Avenger defeated Mike Blood
4) Ed Wiskoski defeated The Assassin
5) Bob Brown defeated Rock Hunter

Sunday, December 9, 1979 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) The Beast vs. Gama Singh
2) Billy Howard vs. Bob Brown
3) The Turk vs. Ed Wiskoski
4) Assassin vs. The Avenger
5) Taped Fists Match: Bob Brown vs. Rock Hunter

Monday, December 10, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Ringo
2) Billy Howard vs. Gama Singh
3) Mike Blood vs. Bob Brown
4) The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
5) Rock Hunter vs. Ed Wiskoski
6) The Avenger vs. The Assassin

Monday, December 11, 1979 – unknown arena – Linn, MO
1) Eddie Gilbert defeated Billy Howard
2) Gama Singh defeated The Beast
3) The Avenger defeated Mike Blood
4) Bob Brown & Ed Wiskoski defeated Rock Hunter & The Assassin

Tuesday, December 25, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Ringo
2) Little Tokyo vs. Coconut Willie
3) Billy Howard & Ron McFarlane vs. Ed Wiskoski & The Avenger
4) Texas Death Match: The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
5) The Assassin vs. Bob Sweetan
6) 12-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, December 26, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Gama Singh
2) Ron McFarlane vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) The Beast vs. The Avenger
4) Little Tokyo vs. Cowboy Lang
5) Billy Howard vs. Ed Wiskoski
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. The Assassin

Saturday, December 29, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Ron McFarlane fought Kerry Brown to a draw
2) Eddie Gilbert defeated The Beast
3) Ed Wiskoski & Little Willie defeated Benny Ramirez & Billy the Kid
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated The Assassin

Sunday, December 30, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Ron McFarlane fought Billy Howard to a draw
2) Eddie Gilbert defeated The Beast
3) The Avenger & Ed Wiskoski defeated Rock Hunter & The Assassin
4) Bob Brown defeated World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race via DQ

Last edited on Mon Sep 3rd, 2012 06:33 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Saturday, January 5, 1980 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Ron McFarlane vs. Gama Singh
2) The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) Bob Brown vs. Billy Howard
4) Assasin and Rock Hunter vs. Ed Wiskoski and The Avenger
5) 10-man Battle Royal

Sunday, January 20, 1980 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Billy Howard fought Ron McFarlane (sub. Kerry Brown) to a draw
2) Takachiho defeated Kerry Brown (sub. Ron McFarlane)
3) Bob Brown defeated Tommy Sharp (sub. Jim Hansen)
4) Texas Death Match: Eddie Gilbert defeated The Beast
5) Ed Wiskoski defeated Rock Hunter
6) Lumberjack Match: The Assassin defeated The Avenger

Monday, January 21, 1980 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. Kerry Brown
2) Jerry Polk vs. Ron McFarlane
3) The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown vs. Rock Hunter & Takachiho
5) The Assassin vs. The Avenger

Wednesday, January 23, 1980 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Kerry Brown defeated The Beast
2) Takachiho defeated Jim Hansen (sub. Jerry Polk)
3) Bob Brown defeated Billy Howard
4) Eddie Gilbert (sub. Rock Hunter) defeated Ron McFarlane
5) Ed Wiskoski defeated Rock Hunter via DQ
6) The Assassin defeated The Avenger via CO
7) Andre the Giant won a Battle Royal

Tuesday, February 5, 1980 – Bicentennial Center – Salina, KS
1) Ron McFarlane vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) Takachiho vs. Ed Wiskoski
3) Rock Hunter vs. Kerry Brown
4) The Assassin vs. The Avenger
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, February 6, 1980 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Ron McFarlane defeated The Beast
2) Takachiho defeated Billy Howard
3) Ed Wiskoski defeated Kerry Brown
4) Eddie Gilbert defeated Rock Hunter
5) The Avenger defeated The Assassin
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Bob Brown

Saturday, February 9, 1980 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) The Beast vs. Billy Howard
2) Ron McFarlane vs. Jim Hansen
3) Ed Wiskoski vs. Kerry Brown
4) Takachiho vs. The Avenger
5) Rock Hunter vs. Eddie Gilbert
6) The Assassin vs. Bob Brown

Friday, February 15, 1980 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Takachiho vs. The Avenger
2) Billy Howard & Billy the Kid vs. Kerry Brown & Tiny Tom
3) Assassin vs. Bob Brown
4) Rock Hunter vs. Eddie Gilbert

Monday, February 18, 1980 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Ron McFarlane vs. Sam Katz
2) Eddie Gilbert vs. Billy Howard
3) Ed Wiskoski vs. Kerry Brown
4) Takachiho vs. The Avenger
5) Rock Hunter vs. Bob Brown
6) 10-man Battle Royal

Sunday, February 24, 1980 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Tommy Sharp defeated The Beast
2) Pak Song defeated Ron McFarlane
3) Takachiho defeated Kerry Brown
4) Ed Wiskoski fought The Avenger to a double-DQ
5) Eddie Gilbert defeated Billy Howard
6) Bob Brown defeated The Assassin

Saturday, March 8, 1980 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Tommy Sharp defeated The Mongol via DQ
2) Eddie Gilbert defeated Billy Howard
3) Wendi Richter & Kandi Malloy defeated Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
4) Pak Song defeated Kerry Brown
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Takachiho
6) Texas Death Match: Ed Wiskoski defeated The Avenger

Monday, March 10, 1980 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Eddie Gilbert vs. Tommy Sharp
2) Leilani Kai & Judy Martin vs. Kandi Malloy & Wendi Richter
3) George Wells vs. Billy Howard
4) Pak Song vs. Kerry Brown
5) Ed Wiskoski vs. The Avenger
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Takachiho

Friday, March 14, 1980 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) Leilani Kai & Judy Martin vs. Wendi Richter & Kandi Maloy
3) The Mongol vs. Don Moore
4) The Avenger vs. Pak Song
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Takachiho

Sunday, March 16, 1980 – High School Gym – Chanute, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. George Wells
2) Leilani Kai & Judy Martin vs. Kandi Malloy & Wendi Richter
3) The Mongol vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) Pak Song vs. Kerry Brown
5) Takachiho vs. Bob Brown

Monday, March 17, 1980 – Bicentennial Center – Salina, KS
1) The Mongol vs. Tommy Sharp
2) Billy Howard vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Takachiho
4) Pak Song vs. George Wells
5) Leilani Kai & Judy Martin vs. Wendi Richter & Kandi Maloy
6) 9-man Battle Royal (featuring Andre the Giant)

Wednesday, March 18, 1980 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) George Wells vs. Ed Wiskoski
2) The Mongol vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) Pak Song vs. Tommy Sharpe
4) Leilani Kai & Judy Martin vs. Wendi Richter & Kandi Malloy
5) Takachiho vs. Bob Brown

Sunday, March 30, 1980 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Ringo vs. Kerry Brown
2) George Wells vs. Ron McFarlane
3) Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert vs. Billy Howard & Ed Wiskoski
4) Jerry Oates vs. Pak Song
5) Takachiho vs. Bob Brown

Monday, March 31, 1980 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Ringo
2) Kerry Brown vs. Ron McFarlane
3) Billy Howard vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) Ed Wiskoski vs. Dick Murdoch
5) Bob Brown & George Wells vs. Takachiho & Pak Song (w/ Scandor Akbar)

Wednesday, April 2, 1980 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Billy Howard defeated Kerry Brown
2) Takachiho & Pak Song defeated Pat O’Connor & Eddie Gilbert
3) George Wells defeated Ed Wiskoski
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bob Brown defeated Ernie Ladd & Bruiser Brody

Monday, April 7, 1980 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Kerry Brown defeated Ken Milsap
2) Billy Howard defeated Eddie Gilbert
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Ron McFarlane
4) George Wells defeated Ed Wiskoski
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bob Brown defeated Takachiho & Pak Song

Tuesday, April 8, 1980 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Kerry Brown & Eddie Gilbert vs. Billy Howard & Ed Wiskoski
2) Ringo vs. Ron McFarlane
3) George Wells vs. Pak Song
4) Bob Brown vs. Takachiho
5) 10-man Battle Royal

Friday, April 18, 1980 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Billy Howard defeated Ringo
2) Kerry Brown fought Ron McFarlane to a draw
3) Takachiho defeated Tommy Sharpe
4) Bob Brown defeated Pak Song via DQ
5) Lumberjack Match: Ed Wiskoski defeated George Wells

Saturday, April 26, 1980 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Ron McFarlane vs. Kerry Brown
2) Billy Howard vs. Ringo
3) Pak Song & Takachiho (w/ Scandor Akbar) vs. Bob Brown & George Wells
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch

Saturday, May 24, 1980 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Tommy Sharp vs. Ron McFarlane
2) Kerry Brown vs. Bobby Jaggers
3) George Wells vs. Ed Wiskoski
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Pak Song & Takachiho (w/ Scandor Akbar) vs. Dick Murdoch & Bob Brown

Saturday, June 14, 1980 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Kerry Brown vs. Billy Howard
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Tommy Sharp
3) Pak Song & Takachiho vs. Dick Murdoch & George Wells
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Thursday, June 26, 1980 - Lynn Dickey Field - Osawatomie, KS
1) Takachiho & Bobby Jaggers vs. Bob Brown & George Wells

Sunday, August 3, 1980 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. Yoshi (?)
2) The Black Devil vs. Kerry Brown
3) Takachiho vs. Tommy Yates
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. Buzz Tyler
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Killer Karl Kox vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, September 13, 1980 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. Mike Diamond
2) The Super Destroyer vs. Jesse Barr
3) Mike George vs. Akio Sato
4) Buzz Tyler vs. Rufus R. Jones
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Bob Sweetan

Tuesday, September 23, 1980 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. Jesse Barr
2) Takachiho & Buzz Tyler vs. Akio Sato & Kerry Brown
3) Mike George vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Bob Sweetan

Saturday, October 4, 1980 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. Jesse Barr
2) Kandy Maloy vs. Tanya West
3) Bob Brown & Kerry Brown vs. Takachiho & Buzz Tyler
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Super Destroyer
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Akio Sato

Tuesday, October 28, 1980 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bob Sweetan vs. Kerry Brown
2) The Super Destroyer vs. Jesse Barr
3) Takachiho & Buzz Tyler vs. Rufus R. Jones & Akio Sato
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Sunday, November 2, 1980 – Grade School Gymnasium – Smith Center, KS
1) Billy Starr vs. Jesse Barr
2) Akio Sato & Takachiho & The Super Destroyer vs. Kerry Brown & Buzz Tyler & Bob Cruise
3) Central States Tag Team Champions Rufus R. Jones & Bob Brown vs. Mike George & Bob Sweetan

Saturday, November 8, 1980 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Takachiho & Buzz Tyler vs. Art Crews & Kerry Brown
2) Leilani Kai vs. Peppe Torres
3) Akio Sato vs. Bob Sweetan
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Super Destroyer
5) Central States Heavyweight Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Tuesday, November 11, 1980 – Bicentennial Center – Salina, KS
1) Art Crews vs. Billy Starr
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Buzz Tyler
3) Takachiho vs. Akio Sato
4) Leilani Kai vs. Pepper Torres
5) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant vs. The Super Destroyer & Billy Howard
6) Bruiser Brody & Bob Brown vs. Bob Sweetan & Mike George
7) Battle Royal

Saturday, November 15, 1980 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Bruiser Brody & Rufus R. Jones vs. Takachiho & Buzz Tyler
2) Leilani Kai vs. Peppe Torres (?)
3) Handicap Match: Akio Sato vs The Super Destroyer & Billy Howard
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George
5) 11-man Battle Royal (featuring: Andre the Giant)

Tuesday, November 18, 1980 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Butch Cassidy vs. Tiny Tom
2) Takachiho vs. Jesse Barr
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. The Super Destroyer
4) Mike George & Bob Sweetan vs. Rufus R. Jones & Akio Sato
5) 10-man Battle Royal

Friday, December 26, 1980 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Falls Count Everywhere Match: Bob Brown vs. Mike George
2) 10-man Battle Royal (featuring Tonga John, Haystack Calhoun, Rufus R. Jones, Buzz Tyler, Bob Sweetan)

Last edited on Mon Sep 3rd, 2012 06:27 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Saturday, January 10, 1981 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs. Art Crews & Bruce Reed
2) Tiny Anderson vs. Billy Starr
3) Jerry Roberts vs. Ben Deleon
4) Buzz Tyler vs. Bob Brown
5) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Super Destroyer

A card scheduled for January 27, 1981 was cancelled when it was discovered that professional wrestling or boxing could not be held legally in Hutchinson, KS due to there being no commission to license events in the town. Without a license from a local commission, professional wrestling or boxing was illegal in the state of Kansas. The scheduled main event had been Bob Brown vs. The Super Destroyer.

Wednesday, February 11, 1981 – Cloud County Community College Gym – Concordia, KS
1) Bruce Reed & Jerry Roberts vs. Cyclops & The Super Destroyer
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Buzz Tyler

Friday, February 13, 1981 - Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Art Crews vs. Buzz Tyler
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Super Destroyer

Saturday, February 14, 1981 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Mike Kelly vs. Ken Milsap
2) Terry Taylor vs. Tiny Anderson
3) Bruce Reed & Jerry Roberts vs. Byzz Tyler & Steve Lawler
4) Texas Death Match: Rufus R. Jones vs. The Super Destroyer

Friday, March 13, 1981 - Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Art Crews vs. Mike Blood
2) Jerry Roberts vs. James J. Dillon
3) Cyclops vs. Butch Reed
4) Central States Television Champion Terry Taylor vs. Buzz Tyler
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Brown

Saturday, March 14, 1981 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Pat O’Connor vs. Mike Blood
2) Sandy Partlow vs. Karen Harrington
3) The Super Destroyer vs. Terry Taylor
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. Tiny Anderson
5) No DQ: Buzz Tyler & James J. Dillon vs. Bruce Reed & Bob Brown

Saturday, March 21, 1981 – Grade School Gymnasium – Smith Center, KS
1) Art Crews vs. Mike Blood
2) James J. Dillon vs. Bruce Reed
3) Terry Taylor vs. Buzz Tyler
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Brown

Saturday, March 28, 1981 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Art Crews vs. Mike Blood
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Terry Taylor
3) James J. Dillon vs. Bruce Reed
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Brown
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Buzz Tyler

Tuesday, April 6, 1981 – Cloud County Community College Gym – Concordia, KS
1) Gene Lewis vs. Mark Romero
2) Hercules Hernandez vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) Jerry Brown vs. Steve Regal
4) Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant vs. Rufus R. Jones & Dewey Robertson
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Super Fly

Saturday, April 11, 1981 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Pat Kelly vs. Terry Taylor
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Mike Blood
3) Mike Kelly vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Sonny Myers vs. Bobby Jaggers
5) Buzz Tyler & James J. Dillon vs. Bruce Reed & Bob Brown

Saturday, April 18, 1981 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Mike Kelly vs. Sonny Myers
2) Pat O'Connor vs. Mike Blood
3) Bob Brown vs. one of the Rat Pack (fans choice)
4) Terry Taylor vs. Pat Kelly
5) The Rat Pack (James J. Dillon & Bobby Jaggers & Buzz Tyler) vs. Bob Brown & Rufus R. Jones & Bruce Reed

Sunday, April 19, 1981 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Blood vs. Pat O'Connpr
2) Mike Kelly vs. Terry Taylor
3) Buzz Tyler & James J. Dillon & Bobby Jaggers vs. Bob Brown & Rufus R. Jones & Bruce Reed
4) Two wrestlers from the 6-man tag team event selected by the fans would compete in the final match.

Saturday, May 9, 1981 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Shirley Black vs. Sandy Partlow
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Bruce Reed
3) Buzz Tyler vs. Sonny Myers
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. James J. Dillon
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Bob Brown & Terry Taylor vs. Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly

Sunday, May 31, 1981 - Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. James J. Dillon
2) Central States Heavyweight Champion Buzz Tyler vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, June 3, 1981 – West Junior High School Gym – Lawrence, KS
1) Gene Lewis vs. Steve Lawler
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Sonny Myers
3) James J. Dillon vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Shirley Black & Bobo Johnson vs. Sandy Partlow & Cowboy Lang
5) Bob Brown defeated Buzz Tyler

Friday, June 5, 1981 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bobby Jaggers & Steve Lawler vs. Terry Gibbs & Sonny Myers
2) Bobo Johnson vs. Cowboy Lang
3) Bob Sweetan vs. Gene Lewis
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Buzz Tyler vs. Bob Brown
5) Texas Death Match – Special Referee: Bob Geigel: Rufus R. Jones vs. James J. Dillon

Friday, June 19, 1981 - Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Terry Gibbs vs. Mac Derrick
2) Karen Merritt vs. Sandy Partlow
3) Gene Lewis vs. Ron Sexton
4) James J. Dillon & Bobby Jaggers vs. Bob Sweetan & Rufus R. Jones
5) Texas Death Match: Bob Brown vs. Buzz Tyler

Friday, July 24, 1981 - Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) The Monk vs. Ron Sexton
2) Pat O'Connor vs. Billy Howard
3) Gene Lewis (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink) vs. Sonny Myers
4) Bob Brown & Bob Sweetan vs. Buzz Tyler & James J. Dillon
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Jaggers

Saturday, August 15, 1981 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Terry Gibbs vs. Billy Howard
2) Buzz Tyler vs. Ron Sexton
3) Little Tokyo vs. Cowboy Lang
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Gene Lewis
5) The Fabulous Freebirds vs. Bob Brown & Rufus R. Jones

Friday, August 21, 1981 - Five Flags Center - Dubuque, IA
1) Central States Tag Team Champions Terry Gibbs & Bob Sweetan vs. Buzz Tyler & James J. Dillon
2) Bob Brown vs. Gene Lewis
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race

Saturday, September 5, 1981 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Ron Sexton vs. Billy Howard
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Monk
3) Terry Gibbs vs. James J. Dillon
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Buzz Tyler
5) Bob Brown (w/ Rufus R. Jones) vs. Gene Lewis (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdinck)

Saturday, September 19, 1981 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) James J. Dillon vs. Billy Howard
2) Terry Gibbs vs. Bobby Jaggers
3) Ten Gu vs. Ron Sexton
4) Rufus R. Jones & Bob Sweetan vs. Gene Lewis & The Monk
5) World Heavyweight Heavyweight Champion Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, Spetember 22, 1981 - Five Flags Center - Dubuque, IA
1) Terry Gibbs vs. Billy Howard
2) Ron Sexton vs. Ten Gu
3) Dewey Robertson vs. James J. Dillon
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Bobby Jaggers
5) Handicap Match: Rufus R. Jones & Bob Brown vs. Gene Lewis & The Monk & Sir Oliver Humperdink

Friday, October 9, 1981 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Dewey Robertson vs. Billy Howard
2) Tommy Martin vs. Terry Gibbs
3) Chang Chung vs. Ron Sexton
4) Rufus R. Jones vs. Jerry Brown
5) Bob Sweetan vs. Ron McFarlane
6) Bob Brown (w/ Bob Geigel) vs. Gene Lewis (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdinck) (if Brown defeats Lewis he gets two minutes with Humperdink)

Saturday, November 14, 1981 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Tommy Martin vs. Billy Howard
2) Jerry Brown vs. Ron Sexton
3) Buzz Tyler vs. Ron McFarlane
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Rufus R. Jones
5) Dewey Robertson & Bob Brown vs. Gene Lewis & Chang Chung

Sunday, November 15, 1981 - Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Ron Sexton vs. Billy Howard
2) Tommy Martin vs. Jerry Brown
3) Elimination Match: Dewey Robertson & Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler vs. Ron McFarlane & Gene Lewis & Chang Chung
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, November 27, 1981 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Tommy Martin fought Ron McFarlane to a draw
2) Bruce Reed defeated Eddie Gilbert
3) Bob Brown defeated Chang Chung via DQ
4) Rufus R. Jones & Dewey Robertson defeated Jerry Brown & Bob Sweetan
5) Buzz Tyler defeated James J. Dillon

Wednesday, December 2, 1981 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Tommy Martin vs. Ron McFarland
2) Ricky Romero vs. Billy Howard
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene Lewis
4) Jerry Brown vs. Dewey Robertson
5) Handicap Match: Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler vs. Bob Sweetan & Chang Chung & Sir Oliver Humperdink

Saturday, December 12, 1981 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bruce Reed vs. Billy Howard
2) Tommy Martin vs. Chang Chung
3) 10 Round Fight: Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown
4) Buzz Tyler vs. Ron McFarlane
5) Handicap Match: Dewey Robertson & Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene Lewis & Bob Sweetan & Sir Oliver Humperdink

Last edited on Fri Apr 29th, 2011 04:26 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Friday, January 8, 1982 – Civic Arena – St. Joseph, MO
1) Billy Howard vs. Ricky Romero
2) Dewey Robertson vs. Gene Lewis
3) Handicap Match: Super Fly (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink) vs. Pat O’Connor & Bruce Reed
4) Harley Race vs. Bob Sweetan
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane vs. Bob Brown & Rufus R. Jones

Saturday, January 16, 1982 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Eddie Gilbert vs. Carl Batterman
2) Pat O’Connor vs. Ray Austin
3) Dewey Robertson vs. Gene Lewis
4) The Super Fly (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdinck) vs. Ricky Romero
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Ron McFarlane & Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown & Rufus R. Jones
This was the advertised main event before McFarlane & Brown lost the title to Ricky Romero & Eddie Gilbert on January 14 in Kansas City, KS.

Wednesday, February 3, 1982 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. Terry Garvin
2) Eddie Gilbert vs. Gene Lewis
3) Rufus R. Jones & Dewey Robertson vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant
4) Jerry Brown vs. Ricky Romero
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. The Super Fly (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink)

Wednesday, March 3, 1982 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Hercules Hernandez vs. Gene Lewis
2) Jerry Brown vs. Mark Romero
3) The Super Fly vs. Dewey Robertson
4) Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant vs. Ricky Romero & Bob Brown
5) World Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair vs. Rufus R. Jones

Sunday, March 14, 1982 - Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Billy Howard vs. Hercules Hernandez
2) Gene lewis vs. Mark Romero
3) Dewey Robertson vs. Super Fly (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink)
4) Sonny Myers vs. Jerry Brown
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant vs. Eddie Gilbert & Rufus R. Jones

Tuesday, March 23, 1982 – Allen County Community College Gym – Iola, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Jerry Brown
2) Hercules Hernandez vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) Gene Lewis vs. Steve Regal
4) Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant vs. Ricky Romero & Mark Romero
5) Bob Brown vs. Superfly (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink)

Wednesday, March 24, 1982 – Junior High Gym – Ottawa, KS
1) Ricky Romero vs. Gene Lewis
2) Hercules Hernandez vs. Steve Regal
3) Jerry brown vs. Bob Brown
4) Dewey Robertson vs. Super Fly (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink)
5) Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant vs. Rufus R. Jones & Eddie Gilbert

Tuesday, April 6, 1982 - Cloud County Community College - Concordia, KS
1) Gene Lewis vs. Mark Romero
2) Hercules Hernandez vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) Jerry Brown vs. Steve Regal
4) Roger Kirby & Jerry Valiant vs. Rufus R. Jones & Dewey Robertson
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Super Fly

Tuesday, May 18, 1982 - Middle School Gymnasium - Nevada, MO
1) Hercules Hernandez vs. Mark Romero
2) Art Crews vs. Ricky Romero
3) Ron McFarlane vs. Mike George
4) Steve Regal & Dewey Robertson vs. Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
5) Rufus R. Jones vs. Super Fly (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink)

Friday, May 21, 1982 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Coco (7:00)
2) Ron McFarlane defeated Art Crews (13:00)
3) Jerry Brown fought Rufus R. Jones to a draw (20:00)
4) Dewey Robertson & Mark Romero defeated Hercules
5) Hernandez & Super Fly (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink) (22:00)
6) Mike George defeated Roger Kirby (23:00)

Friday, June 18, 1982 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Art Crews vs. Larry Bennett
2) Central States Television Champion Hercules Hernandez vs. Buzz Tyler
3) Super Fly (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink) vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Mark Romero & Dewey Robertson vs. Ron McFarlane & Jerry Brown
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Mike George

Wednesday, June 30, 1982 – Hume Fair Arena – Hume, MO
1) Ricky Romero vs. Larry Bennett
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Kim Duk
3) Buzz Tyler vs. Bob Russell
4) Hercules Hernandez & Super Fly vs. Dewey Robertson & Mark Romero
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Mike George
6) 12-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Saturday, August 14, 1982 – O’Mara Pontiac-Toyota – Hutchinson, KS
1) Manny Fernandez vs. Dewey Robertson
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Chief Katu
3) Art Crews vs. Roger Kirby
4) Hercules Hernandez vs. Buzz Tyler
5) World Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair vs. Mark Romero

Friday, August 20, 1982 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Rufus R. Jones & Art Crews defeated The Great Tio & Prince Tapu (w/ Gary Royal)
2) Buzz Tyler fought Kim Duk to a draw (15:00)
3) Manny Fernandez defeated Central States Television Champion Hercules Hernandez via DQ
4) Lumberjack Match: Dewey Robertson defeated Mark Romero (26:00)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby fought Mike George to a no contest (41:00)

Friday, September 10, 1982 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Art Crews vs. Great Tio
2) Omar Atlas vs. Chief Tapu
3) Kim Duk & Hercules Hernandez vs. Buzz Tyler & Manny Fernandez
4) Chain Match: Mike George vs. Roger Kirby
5) Fence Match: Mark Romero vs. Dewey Robertson

Saturday, September 18, 1982 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Art Crews vs. Chief Tapu
2) The Great Tio vs. Buzz Tyler
3) Kim Duk vs. Manny Fernandez
4) Dewey Robertson & Hercules Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Omar Atlas
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Mike George

Saturday, October 16, 1982 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Paul Orndorff vs. Chief Tapu
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Great Tio
3) Buzz Tyler vs. Kim Duk
4) Roger Kirby vs. Manny Fernandez
5) Dewey Robertson & Hercules Hernandez vs. Mark Romero & Mike George

Friday, October 29, 1982 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Mark Romero defeated The Great Tio
2) Crusher Ayala defeated Omar Atlas (12:00)
3) Bob Brown fought Kim Duk to a draw (30:00)
4) Mike George & Buzz Tyler defeated Hercules Hernandez & Dewey Robertson
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Manny Fernandez fought Roger Kirby to a no contest (41:00)

Friday, November 12, 1982 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Kim Duk vs. Mark Romero
2) Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown
3) Crusher Ayala vs. Omar Atlas
4) Hercules Hernandez vs. Buzz Tyler
5) Dewey Robertson vs. Mike George
6) 12-man Battle Royal
7) Boxing: Manny Fernandez (w/ Buzz Tyler) vs. Roger Kirby (w/ Dewey Robertson)

Sunday, November 14, 1982 – Grade School Gymnasium – Smith Center, KS
1) Jerry Brown vs. Mark Romero
2) Peggy Lee vs. Sabrina
3) Crusher Ayala vs. Mike George
4) Manny Fernandez vs. Roger Kirby
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Dewey Robertson & Hercules Hernandez vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown

Saturday, November 27, 1982 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Peggy Lee vs. Sabrina
2) Manny Fernandez & Mike George & Omar Atlas vs. Roger Kirby & Crusher Ayala & Jerry Brown
3) Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler vs. Hercules Hernandez & Dewey Robertson

Saturday, December 11, 1982 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Art Crews vs. Mark Romero
2) Mike George vs. Crusher Ayala
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Manny Fernandez vs. Roger Kirby
4) Jerry Brown vs. Omar Atlas
5) Cage Match: Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler vs. Hercules Hernandez & Dewey Robertson

Tuesday, December 14, 1982 – Junior High Gym – Ottawa, KS
1) Bruce Reed vs. Jerry Brown
2) Roger Kirby vs. Mike George
3) Crusher Ayala (w/ Gary Royal) vs. Mark Romero
4) Manny Fernandez vs. Dewey Robertson
5) Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler vs. Kim Duk & Hercules Hernandez
6) 12-man Battle Royal

Last edited on Sat Mar 12th, 2011 10:28 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, January 2, 1983 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby defeated Mike George & Omar Atlas
2) Sabrina defeated Terri Shane (11:20)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Gary Royal (11:00)
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Manny Fernandez fought Harley Race to a draw
5) Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown defeated Kim Duk & Crusher Ayala to win the Central States Tag Team Title (24:00)

Wednesday, January 5, 1983 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Mark Romero vs. Jerry Brown
2) Terri Shane vs. Sabrina
3) Mike George vs. Kim Duk
4) Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler vs. Roger Kirby & Dewey Robertson
5) Crusher Ayala vs. Manny Fernandez
6) 10-man Battle Royal

Saturday, January 8, 1983 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Mike George & Sabrina vs. Omar Atlas & Terri Shane
2) Manny Fernandez vs. Kim Duk
3) Central States Television Champion Mark Romero vs. Jerry Brown
4) Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler vs. Dewey Robertson & Roger Kirby
5) Harley Race vs. Crusher Ayala

Saturday, February 5, 1983 - Municipal Building Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Mark Romero & Bill Cody vs. The Beast & Hercules Hernandez
2) The Convict vs. Omar Atlas
3) Roger Kirby vs. Mr. Fuji
4) Texas Death Match: Manny Fernandez (w/ Terry Garvin) vs. Crusher Ayala (w/ Gary Royal) (Garvin handcuffed to Royal)
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown vs. Dewey Robertson & Kim Duk

Saturday, February 19, 1983 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bill Cody vs. Hercules Hernandez
2) Mr. Fuji vs. Mark Romero
3) The Convict vs. Omar Atlas
4) The Ox vs. Manny Fernandez
5) Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler vs. Dewey Robertson & Roger Kirby

Friday, March 18, 1983 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Roger Kirby vs. Steve Sybert
2) Jerry Brown vs. Manny Fernandez
3) Kim Duk & Yasu Fuji vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Dewey Robertson vs. Harley Race

Saturday, March 26, 1983 – Allen County Community College Gym – Iola, KS
1) Bill Jodoin vs. Bill Cody
2) Mr. Fuji vs. Roger Kirby
3) Mark Romero & Manny Fernandez vs. Hercules Hernandez & Dewey Robertson
4) Kim Duk vs. Buzz Tyler
5) World Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, April 6, 1983 - Ottawa High Gym - Ottawa, KS
1) George Wells vs. Roger Kirby
2) Mark Romero vs. Bill Cody
3) Hercules Hernanedez vs. Buzz Tyler
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Yasu Fuji & Kim Duk vs. Bob Brown & Manny Fernandez
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Dewey Robertson vs. Bruiser Brody

Saturday, April 16, 1983 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Eddie Mansfield vs. Mark Romero
2) George Wells vs. Jerry Brown
3) Hercules Hernandez vs. Manny Fernandez
4) Dewey Robertson vs. Roger Kirby
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Kim Duk & Yasu Fuji vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown

Friday, April 22, 1983 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Liz Chase defeated Leilani Kai (13:00)
2) Bill Cody defeated Eddie Mansfield (13:00)
3) Hercules Hernandez fought Mark Romero to a draw
4) George Wells defeated Jerry Brown (11:46)
5) Dewey Robertson defeated Manny Fernandez via CO
6) Dewey Robertson won a 12-man Battle Royal
7) Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown defeated Yasu Fuji & Kim Duk via DQ (13:30)

Friday, May 20, 1983 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) George Wells & Roger Kirby defeated Manny Fernandez & Bill Cody (19:00)
2) Jerry Hoke defeated Abdullah the Great (12:00)
3) Jerry Brown fought Mark Romero to a darw (20:00)
4) Harley Race defeated Hercules Hernandez via DQ
5) Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown defeated Kim Duk & Grzizly Adams (16:00)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair defeated Dewey Robertson (40:00)

Saturday, May 21, 1983 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Jerry O vs. Bill Cody
2) Eddie Mansfield vs. Mark Romero
3) Central States Television Champion Roger Kirby vs. Hercules Hernandez
4) Dewey Robertson vs. George Wells
5) 10-man Battle Royal (participants included: Jerry Brown, Gary Royal)
6) Cage Match: Kim Duk & Yasu Fuji vs. Buzz Tyler & Bob Brown
7) World Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair vs. Manny Fernandez

Friday, July 1, 1983 - Hume Fair Arena - Hume, MO
1) Roger Kirby vs. Grizzly Adams
2) Jerry Ho vs. Jerry Brown
3) Tonga John & Korstia Korchenko vs. Mark Romero & George Wells
4) Buzz Tyler vs. Hercules Hernandez
5) Bob Brown vs. Dewey Robertson

Friday, August 19, 1983 - Civic Arena - St. Joseph, MO
1) Sheik Abdullah & Roger Kirby fought Sonny Myers & George Wells to a double-DQ

Friday, September 2, 1983 – Allen County Community College Gym – Iola, KS
1) Tonga John vs. Steve Sybert
2) Cowboy Lang vs. Tiny Tom
3) Jerry Brown vs. Mike Pagel
4) The Super Destroyer vs. Jerry Ho
5) Sheik Kirby & Sheik Abdullah vs. George Wells & Ron Ritchie
6) 10-man Battle Royal

Saturday, September 10, 1983 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Jerry Brown vs. Mike Pagel
2) Tiny Tom vs. Cowboy Lang
3) Buck Robley vs. Tonga John
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion The Super Destroyer vs. Manny Fernandez
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Sheik Abdullah & Roger Kirby vs. George Wells & Ron Ritchie

Saturday, October 15, 1983 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Ron Ritchie vs. Tonga John
2) Booker T vs. Jerry Brown
3) Bob Brown vs. Roger Kirby
4) Mike Pagel vs. Killer Karl Krupp
5) Buck Robley vs. The Super Destroyer
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Buzz Tyler

Saturday, November 12, 1983 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Tiger Mask vs. Roger Kirby
2) Ron Ritchie vs. Scott Ferris
3) Buzz Tyler vs. The Mongol
4) Bob Brown vs. Triple 6
5) Booker T & Tom Jones vs. Killer Karl Krupp & Jerry Brown

Saturday, December 16, 1983 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Danny Brower vs. Paul Kelly
2) Ron Ritchie vs. Doug Somers
3) Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Buddy Landel
4) Tiger Mask vs. Scott Ferris
5) Buck Robley & Bobby Fulton vs. Roger Kirby & Triple 6

Last edited on Sat Mar 12th, 2011 09:09 am by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 07:49 pm Page:    1  2  3  4  5  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Central States territory from 1970 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems