WowBB Forums Home 
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic region - July-Dec 1965

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, July 1, 1965
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Pee Wee Lopez W Baron Dandy, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, George Drake W Eduardo Castillo.
Norfolk – Steve Bolus D Dale Lewis, Ron Reed W Jackie Fargo, Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal W Chris Averoff & Pedro Zapata, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott.
 
Friday, July 2, 1965
Jacksonville, NC – Steve Bolus W Mike Gallagher, George Drake W Chris Averoff, Baron Dandy W Pee Wee Lopez, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis.
Lynchburg - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Felix Lamban W Nick Kozak, Nelson Royal W Eduardo Castillo, Jackie Fargo W Jack Vansky.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Chico Santana W Little Boy Blue, George & Sandy Scott W Mike Paidousis & The Viking, Ron Reed W Pedro Zapata.

Saturday, July 3, 1965
Charlotte TV – George Becker W Pedro Zapata, Johnny Weaver W Mike Paidousis.
Greensboro - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Ron Reed W Pedro Zapata, Chris Averoff W Eduardo Castillo, 8,706.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Steve Bolus & Eduardo Castillo, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata.
Roanoke - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. George & Sandy Scott, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Jackie Fargo vs. Nelson Royal.
Spartanburg – George Drake won 10-man battle royal, Nick Kozak W The Viking, Dale Lewis W Felix Lamban, Steve Bolus W Jack Vansky, Johnny Heidman W Sonny Fargo.
 
Monday, July 5, 1965
Charlotte (card canceled) - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. George Harris & The Masked Demon, George Drake vs. The Viking, Eduardo Castillo vs. Ron Reed, Chris Averoff vs. Steve Bolus.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Mike Paidousis & John Tolos, Nelson Royal W Mike Gallagher, Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis W Johnny Heidman & Pedro Zapata, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Nick Kozak W Felix Lamban.

Tuesday, July 6, 1965
Columbia - George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Mike Gallagher W Nick Kozak, Ron Reed W The Viking, Steve Bolus W Eduardo Castillo.
Raleigh – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC George & Sandy Scott, John Tolos W The Alaskan, Joe Gump W Johnny Heidman, George Drake W Pedro Zapata, Baron Dandy W Chico Santana.
 
Wednesday, July 7, 1965
Asheville – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Little Boy Blue vs. Pee Wee Lopez, Mike Paidousis vs. George Scott, Felix Lamban vs. Sandy Scott.
Raleigh TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal.
 
Thursday, July 8, 1965
Charleston, SC - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal D Chris & John Tolos, George Drake W Mike Gallagher, Mike Paidousis W Chris Averoff.
Norfolk – Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Ron Reed W Nick Kozak, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W George & Sandy Scott.
 
Friday, July 9, 1965
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal, Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana, Abe Jacobs vs. The Viking, Eduardo Castillo vs. Mike Paidousis.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnnny Weaver W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Luke Brown
& Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Ron Reed W Nick Kozak, George Drake W Chris Averoff.
 
Saturday, July 10, 1965
Lexington - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Little Boy Blue W Chico Santana, Bette Boucher W Toni Rose, Dale Lewis W Mike Gallagher, The Viking W Jack Vansky.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott, Baron Dandy vs. Pee Wee Lopez, Felix Lamban vs. Johnny Weaver, Steve Bolus vs. Pedro Zapata.
Spartanburg – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Drake & Ron Reed, Chris & John Tolos W Eduardo Castillo & Nick Kozak, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Sonny Fargo W Chris Averoff.
 
Monday, July 12, 1965
Charlotte - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Chris & John Tolos W Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis, George Becker W Chris Averoff, Johnny Weaver W Ray Duran.
Greenville - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, George Drake & Ron Reed W Felix Lamban & The Viking, Nelson Royal W Jack Vansky, Steve Bolus W Jack Vansky.
Pulaski, VA - Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis vs. George & Sandy Scott, Bette Boucher & Donna Christanello vs. Lena Brooks & Fabulous Moolah, Eduardo Castillo vs. Pedro Zapata.

Tuesday, July 13, 1965
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis, other teams entered were George Becker & Johnny Weaver, The Alaskan & The Beast and Ray Duran & Billy Strong.
Raleigh - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal W Chris & John Tolos, George Harris W Felix Lamban, Pedro Zapata W Chris Averoff
 
Thursday, July 15, 1965
Norfolk – Bette Boucher & Donna Christanello vs. Penny Brooks & Toni Rose, The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. George & Sandy Scott, Eduardo Castillo vs. George Harris, George Drake & Ron Reed vs. Chris & John Tolos, Chris Averoff vs. Pedro Zapata.
Winston-Salem - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Dale Lewis W The Viking, Steve Bolus D Mike Paidousis, Mike Gallagher D Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs W Ray Duran, 8,800.

Friday, July 16, 1965
Danville - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver, Mike Gallagher vs. Angelo Martinelli, Ray Duran vs. Jack Vansky, Sonny Fargo vs. Pedro Zapata.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal, Chris & John Tolos W George Drake & Ron Reed, Steve Bolus W Chris Averoff.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Dorothy Carter & Toni Rose W Linda Brooks & Donna Christanello, The Viking W Felix Lamban, George Harris D Mike Paidousis.
 
Saturday, July 17, 1965
Charlotte TV – Chris & John Tolos W George Drake & Ron Reed, Dale Lewis W Chris Averoff, Abe Jacobs W The Viking.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis, Ron Reed W Eduardo Castillo.
Lexington - Chris & John Tolos NC George Drake & Ron Reed, Johnny Weaver W The Viking, George Harris W Felix Lamban, Mike Paidousis W Chris Averoff.
Raleigh TV – Chris & John Tolos W George & Sandy Scott, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Alaskan & Joe Gump.
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal.
Spartanburg – Penny Brooks vs. Toni Rose, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis, Sonny Fargo vs. Pedro Zapata, Mike Gallagher vs. Jack Vansky.
 
Monday, July 19, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Drake & Ron Reed, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, George Harris D Abe Jacobs, Dale Lewis W Red Roberts.
Greenville - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC George & Sandy Scott, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus D Mike Gallagher, Felix Lamban & The Viking W Ray Duran & Pedro Zapata.
 
Tuesday, July 20, 1965
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Becker & Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs W Tinker Todd, The Viking W Felix Lamban, Angelo Martinelli W Mike Gallagher.
Raleigh - Chris & John Tolos W Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal, Peggy Allen & Penny Brooks W Marge Ramsey & Toni Rose, Dale Lewis W Mike Paidousis, George Harris W Sonny Fargo.

Thursday, July 22, 1965
Rocky Mount - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy,
Linda Brooks W Toni Rose, Mike Paidousis NC Ron Reed, The Viking W Sonny Fargo, 3,000.

Friday, July 23, 1965
Lynchburg - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Haystack Calhoun W George Harris, Linda Brooks W Toni Rose, George Drake W Felix Lamban.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus W The Viking, Tinker Todd W Pedro Zapata, Red Roberts W Ray Duran.

Saturday, July 24, 1965
Lexington - Chris & John Tolos W George Drake & Ron Reed, George Becker W Mike Gallagher, Peggy Allen W Toni Rose, George Harris W Tinker Todd.
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Paidousis & The Viking, Linda Brooks vs. Marge Ramsey, Felix Lamban vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Spartanburg – Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Nelson Royal W Red Roberts, Steve Bolus W Pedro Zapata, Sonny Fargo W Ray Duran.
 
Monday, July 26, 1965
Charlotte - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Bob Orton W Dale Lewis, George Harris W Johnny Weaver, Steve Bolus D The Viking, Mike Paidousis W Felix Lamban.
Greenville - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George & Sandy Scott, Nelson Royal W Mike Gallagher, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Drake & Ron Reed, George Becker W Red Roberts.

Tuesday, July 27, 1965
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs, George Becker vs. The Viking, Ray Duran vs. Dale Lewis, Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W George Drake, Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher, Luther Lindsay W Felix Lamban, George Harris W Tinker Todd.

Thursday, July 29, 1965
Greensboro - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Drake & Ron Reed, Bob Orton W Nelson Royal, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Zapata, Steve Bolus D George Harris, 8,323.

Friday, July 30, 1965
Lynchburg - Chris & John Tolos W Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal, George Drake W Mike Paidousis, Luther Lindsay W Ray Duran, Ron Reed W Pedro Zapata.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Abe Jacobs W Mike Gallagher, Steve Bolus W Sonny Fargo, The Viking W Felix Lamban, Red Roberts D Tinker Todd.

Saturday, July 31, 1965
Lexington - Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis D Chris & John Tolos, Ron Reed W-DQ The Viking, Luther Lindsay W Felix Lamban, George Harris W Ray Duran.
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Steve Bolus vs. Bob Orton, Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts, Tinker Todd vs. Pedro Zapata, Sonny Fargo vs. Mike Gallagher.

Monday, August 2, 1965
Charlotte - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W George Drake, Luther Lindsay W Ray Duran, George Harris W Omar Atlas, Dale Lewis W Red Roberts.
Greenville - Chris & John Tolos W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Nelson Royal W Felix Lamban, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Steve Bolus & Suni War Cloud, Ron Reed D The Viking.

Tuesday, August 3, 1965
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Bob Orton W Dale Lewis, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Drake & Ron Reed, Nelson Royal W Red Roberts.

Thursday, August 5, 1965
Charleston, SC - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Drake & Sandy Scott, George Drake W The Viking, Steve Bolus W Ray Duran, Omar Atlas W Felix Lamban.
Danville - Ron Reed & Suni War Cloud vs. Chris & John Tolos, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Dale Lewis vs. Mike Paidousis, George Harris vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Friday, August 6, 1965
Lynchburg – Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal NC Chris & John Tolos, The Viking W George Drake, Ron Reed W Felix Lamban, Omar Atlas W Mike Paidousis.
Richmond - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell NC Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott, Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, Johnny Weaver W Pedro Zapata, Luther Lindsay W Ray Duran.
 
Saturday, August 7, 1965
Lexington - Bob Orton vs. Johnny Weaver, Omar Atlas & Sandy Scott W Mike Paidousis & The Viking, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Omar Atlas vs. George Drake.
Spartanburg – Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis vs. Chris & John Tolos, Ray Duran vs. Nelson Royal, Steve Bolus vs. Red Roberts, Mike Gallagher vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Monday, August 9, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs, Nelson Royal W Benny Matta, Jesse James W George Drake, Dale Lewis D Chief Little Eagle, Omar Atlas W Felix Lamban, Gory Guerrero W-DQ George Harris.
Greenville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Bob Orton W Ron Reed, George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata, Luther Lindsay W Red Roberts.

Tuesday, August 10, 1965
Columbia - Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Orton, George Harris & Mike Paidousis vs. Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud, Brute Bernard vs. Dale Lewis, Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Luther Lindsay W Mike Gallagher, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W Felix Lamban & Pedro Zapata, Steve Bolus W The Viking.

Thursday, August 12, 1965
Charleston, SC – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Peggy Allen W Marge Ramsey, George Harris W Tinker Todd, Omar Atlas W Pedro Zapata.
Danville - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Ron Reed, Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud, George Drake vs. Red Roberts, Felix Lamban vs. Luther Lindsay.

Friday, August 13, 1965
Lynchburg - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts, George Harris vs. Dale Lewis, Ray Duran vs. Gory Guerrero.
Richmond - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott, George Drake & Ron Reed NC Chris & John Tolos, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Zapata, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis.
 
Saturday, August 14, 1965
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Chris & John Tolos, George Drake W Pedro Zapata, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts, Steve Bolus W Felix Lamban.
Roanoke - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Bob Orton vs. Ron Reed, Peggy Allen vs. Toni Rose, Luther Lindsay vs. Mike Paidousis, Angelo Martinelli vs. The Viking.

Monday, August 16, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W Nelson Royal, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W George Harris & The Masked Demon, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, George Drake W Red Roberts, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Zapata.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott vs. Chris & John Tolos, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Sal Eisenberg & Mike Paidousis, Dale Lewis vs. The Viking, Gory Guerrero vs. Ron Reed.

Tuesday, August 17, 1965
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Dale Lewis W Red Roberts, Mike Paidousis W George Drake, Nelson Royal W George Harris, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.
 
Thursday, August 19, 1965
Greensboro - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W Dale Lewis, Chris & John Tolos W Abe Jacobs & Suni War Cloud, Luther Lindsay D The Viking, Ron Reed W Felix Lamban, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts, 4,285.
 
Friday, August 20, 1965
Lynchburg - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Suni War Cloud W-DQ Mike Paidousis, Gory Guerrero W Mike Gallagher, Omar Atlas W Ray Duran.
Richmond - Chris & John Tolos W George Drake & Ron Reed, Bob Orton W Nelson Royal, Luther Lindsay W Sol Eisenburg, The Viking W Dale Lewis, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts.

Saturday, August 21, 1965
Danville - Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Angelo Martinelli W Sol Eisenburg, Steve Bolus W Mike Paidousis, 2,200.
Lexington - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, George Harris W George Drake, Ron Reed W Mike Gallagher, Omar Atlas W Ray Duran, Gory Guerrero W Tinker Todd.
Spartanburg – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Suni War Cloud W Felix Lamban, Bob Orton W Dale Lewis, Luther Lindsay W-DQ The Viking, Sonny Fargo D Red Roberts.
 
Monday, August 23, 1965
Charlotte - Bob Orton W Johnny Weaver, Chris & John Tolos W George & Sandy Scott,
Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus W Felix Lamban, Gory Guerrero W The Viking.
Greenville - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Drake & Ron Reed, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts.

Tuesday, August 24, 1965
Columbia - Chris & John Tolos W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Benny Matta vs. Suni War Cloud, Mike Gallagher vs. Dale Lewis, Red Roberts vs. Tinker Todd.
Raleigh – George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Abe Jacobs W Bob Orton, Omar Atlas vs. Mike Paidousis, Gory Guerrero vs. The Viking.

Thursday, August 26, 1965
Charleston, SC - Bob Orton W Ron Reed, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Pedro Zapata W George Drake, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts.
 
Friday, August 27, 1965
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Dale Lewis, Ron Reed & Nelson Royal, Steve Bolus vs. Bob Eisenburg, Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts, Ray Duran vs. Tinker Todd.
Richmond - Johnny Weaver W-DQ Bob Orton, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero, George & Sandy Scott W The Viking & Pedro Zapata, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.

Saturday, August 28, 1965
Lexington - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Bob Orton W Ron Reed, Gory Guerrero W Mike Gallagher, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts.
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, George Drake vs. The Viking, Dale Lewis vs. Mike Paidousis, Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata.
Spartanburg – Chris & John Tolos W Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal, Suni War Cloud W Tinker Todd, Sonny Fargo W Ray Duran, Johnny Weaver W George Harris.

Monday, August 30, 1965
Charlotte - Johnny Weaver W Bob Orton, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts.
Greenville - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Mike Paidousis W Ron Reed, Suni War Cloud W The Viking, Nelson Royal W George Harris, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W Ray Duran & Pedro Zapata.

Tuesday, August 31, 1965
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott vs. Chris & John Tolos, Mike Paidousis vs. Suni War Cloud, Ray Duran vs. Angelo Martinelli, Gory Guerrero vs. Red Roberts.
Raleigh - Bob Orton W Abe Jacobs, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Steve Bolus W Tinker Todd, Nelson Royal W Brute Bernard, Sonny Fargo D Pedro Zapata.
 
Thursday, September 2, 1965
Charleston, SC - Bob Orton W Ron Reed, Abe Jacobs & Suni War Cloud W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Gory Guerrero W The Viking, Pee Wee Lopez W Jim Dandy.
 
Friday, September 3, 1965
Lynchburg - Chris & John Tolos W Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Jim Dandy W Pee Wee Lopez, George Harris W Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Omar Atlas W Tinker Todd, Diamond Lil & Fabulous Moolah W Darling Dagmar & Princess White Dove, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts.
Rocky Mount - George Becker, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Little Boy Blue W Chico Santana, The Viking W Ron Reed, Suni War Cloud W Pedro Zapata, 3,000.
 
Saturday, September 4, 1965
Lexington – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Diamond Lil & Fabulous Moolah W Darling Dagmar & Princess White Dove, Suni War Cloud W-DQ George Harris, Gory Guerrero W Pedro Zapata.
Roanoke - George Becker, George & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana, Omar Atlas vs. Red Roberts, Angelo Martinelli vs. Mike Paidousis, Sonny Fargo vs. Tinker Todd.
Spartanburg – Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, Pee Wee Lopez W Jim Dandy, The Viking W Ron Reed.
 
Monday, September 6, 1965
Charlotte – Chris & John Tolos W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W Gory Guerrero, George & Sandy Scott W George Harris & The Viking, Boris Malenko W Omar Atlas, Steve Bolus D Jesse James, Jim Dandy W Pee Wee Lopez.
Greenville - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W Mike Paidousis & Red Roberts, Little Boy Blue W Chico Santana, Suni War Cloud W Pedro Zapata, 4,200.

Tuesday, September 7, 1965
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Becker W George Harris, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Bob Orton W Jesse James, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts & The Viking, Abe Jacobs W Jack Vansky.
 
Thursday, September 9, 1965
Greensboro - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Boris Malenko W Omar Atlas, Suni War Cloud W-DQ Mike Paidousis, Gory Guerrero W George Harris, Jesse James W The Viking, 6,712.
 
Friday, September 10, 1965
Lynchburg - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts, George Harris W Tinker Todd, Jesse James W Pedro Zapata.
Richmond - Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Little Boy Blue W Chico Santana, Boris Malenko W Steve Bolus, Gory Guerrero W The Viking.

Saturday, September 11, 1965
Danville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Suni War Cloud W The Viking, Angelo Martinelli W Pedro Zapata, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana.
Lexington - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Chris & John Tolos, Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, Gory Guerrero W Mike Paidousis, George Harris D Jesse James.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell D Nelson, Royal & George & Sandy Scott, Boris Malenko W Omar Atlas, Tinker Todd W Red Roberts, Sonny Fargo W Jack Vansky, 2,650.
 
Monday, September 13, 1965
Charlotte – Chris & John Tolos W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, George & Sandy Scott W Corsica Jean & Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus W Boris Malenko, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts.
 
Tuesday, September 14, 1965
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Chris & John Tolos, Penny Banner vs.  Fabulous Moolah.
Raleigh - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Omar Atlas W Sonny Fargo, Steve Bolus W Corsica Jean.
 
Thursday, September 16, 1965
Charleston, SC - Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean, Gory Guerrero W Tinker Todd.

Friday, September 17, 1965
Lynchburg - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris & John Tolos, Jesse James vs. The Viking, Omar Atlas vs. George Harris, Steve Bolus vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Boris Malenko W Gory Guerrero, Sonny Fargo D Red Roberts, Mike Paidousis W Tinker Todd, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata.

Saturday, September 18, 1965
Lexington - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Penny Banner W Dorothy Carter, Billy Two Rivers W The Viking, Jesse James W Corsica Jean.
Spartanburg – George & Sandy Scott W Chris & John Tolos, George Harris W Benny Matta, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts, John Bishop vs. Pedro Zapata.
 
Monday, September 20, 1965
Charlotte - Johnny Weaver W-DQ Bob Orton, Jesse James & Nelson Royal W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W George Harris & The Viking, Tex McKenzie W Pedro Zapata.
 
Tuesday, September 21, 1965
Columbia - Bob Orton vs. Nelson Royal, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Ike Eakins & The Red Demon, Jesse James vs. Red Roberts, Omar Atlas vs. Mike Paidousis.
Raleigh – George & Sandy Scott vs. Chris & John Tolos, Diamond Lil & Dorothy Carter vs. Darling Dagmar & Bette Boucher, Steve Bolus vs. Boris Malenko, Tex McKenzie vs. The Viking.

Friday, September 24, 1965
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell vs. George & Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers, Bob Orton vs. Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus vs. Corsica Jean, Omar Atlas vs. Pedro Zapata.

Saturday, September 25, 1965
Lexington - Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W The Demon & Ike Eakins, Boris Malenko W Omar Atlas, Bob Orton W Mike Paidousis, Abe Jacobs W Red Roberts.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Nelson Royal & George & Sandy Scott, Tex McKenzie vs. The Viking, Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata, Corsica Jean vs. Sonny Fargo.
 
Tuesday, September 28, 1965
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George & Sandy Scott, Nelson Royal W Bob Orton, George Harris W Omar Atlas, Jesse James W Johnny Heidman, Steve Bolus D Mike Paidousis
 
Tuesday, October 5, 1965
Raleigh – Nelson, Royal, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Bette Boucher W Princess White Dove, Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean, Jesse James W Pepe Gomez.
 
Friday, October 8, 1965
Lynchburg - Chris & John Tolos W George & Sandy Scott, Gory Guerrero W Steve Bolus, Nelson Royal W Pedro Zapata, Nelson Royal W Omar Atlas.
 
Saturday, October 9, 1965
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
Spartanburg – Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Ike Eakins & George Harris, Omar Atlas vs. Mike Paidousis, Penny Banner vs. Bette Boucher, Tex McKenzie vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Tuesday, October 12, 1965
Raleigh – Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos W Abe Jacobs & George & Sandy Scott, Gory Guerrero W Tony Nero, Mike Paidousis W Pepe Gomez, Steve Bolus W Pedro Zapata.
 
Friday, October 15, 1965
Lynchburg - George & Sandy Scott W Chris & John Tolos, Ike Eakins vs. Pepe Gomez, Tex McKenzie vs. Jack Vansky, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero vs. Tony Nero & Red Roberts.
Richmond - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Boris Malenko W George Grant, Nelson Royal W Billy Hines, Jesse James W Jimmy Hines.

Saturday, October 16, 1965
Lexington - Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell, Tony Nero W Omar Atlas, Corsica Jean W George Grant, Gory Guerrero W Jack Vansky.
Roanoke - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus vs. Bob Orton, Billy & Jimmy Hines vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Pepe Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli.
 
Monday, October 18, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Tex McKenzie, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Johnny Weaver W-DQ Boris Malenko, George Harris D Jesse James, Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean.
 
Tuesday, October 19, 1965
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos, Tex McKenzie W Mike Paidousis, Gory Guerrero W Pepe Gomez, Corsica Jean D George Grant.

Thursday, October 21, 1965
Charleston, SC - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Nelson Royal W Tony Nero, Mike Paidousis W Pepe Gomez, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts.

Friday, October 22, 1965
Lynchburg - Tex McKenzie, George & Sandy Scott W Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos, Judy Grable W Toni Rose, Gory Guerrero D Mike Paidousis.
Richmond - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts, Abe Jacobs W George Harris.

Saturday, October 23, 1965
Lexington - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Ike Eakins & George Harris, Judy Grable W Toni Rose, Corsica Jean W Omar Atlas, Steve Bolus D Gory Guerrero.
Roanoke - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris & John Tolos, Jesse James & Angelo Martinelli vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Tex McKenzie vs. Pedro Zapata, Tony Nero vs. Billy Two Rivers.

Monday, October 25, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chris & John Tolos, George & Sandy Scott W George Harris & Red Roberts, Tex McKenzie W George Harris, Nelson Royal W Gory Guerrero.

Tuesday, October 26, 1965
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Chris & John Tolos W Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal, Tex McKenzie W Tony Nero, George Grant W Red Roberts.
 
Thursday, October 28, 1965
Greensboro – George & Sandy Scott W Fred Blassie & Bob Orton, Tex McKenzie W Tony Nero, George Harris D Jesse James, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud.

Friday, October 29, 1965
Lynchburg - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W Corsica Jean & Red Roberts, Gory Guerrero D Angelo Martinelli.
 
Monday, November 1, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC George & Sandy Scott, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Omar Atlas W Pedro Zapata.

Tuesday, November 2, 1965
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Steve Bolus vs. Ike Eakins.
Raleigh - Lou Thesz W Sandy Scott, Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W George Harris & Red Roberts, George Scott W Mike Paidousis.

Thursday, November 4, 1965
Christiansburg, VA - Jesse James vs. Mike Paidousis, Linda Carroll & Princess White Dove vs. Judy Grable & Toni Rose, Sonny Fargo vs. George Grant.
Norfolk – Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W George & Sandy Scott, Suni War Cloud W-DQ Ike Eakins, Billy Two Rivers W Tony Nero, Nelson Royal W Angelo Martinelli, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts.
Winston-Salem - Lou Thesz W Abe Jacobs, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chris & John Tolos, Tex McKenzie W George Harris, Steve Bolus W Tinker Todd, Gory Guerrero W Pedro Zapata, 7,200.
 
Friday, November 5, 1965
Lynchburg - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Chris & John Tolos, Jesse James vs. Red Roberts, Omar Atlas & Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero & Mike Paidousis, George Grant vs. Pedro Zapata.
Richmond - Lou Thesz W Abe Jacobs, Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Ike Eakins W Gory Guerrero.
 
Saturday, November 6, 1965
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Toni Rose W Linda Carroll, Omar Atlas W-DQ Ike Eakins, Steve Bolus W Mike Paidousis, George Grant W Red Roberts.
Roanoke - Lou Thesz W Nelson Royal, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero, Sonny Fargo vs. Gory Guerrero, Tinker Todd vs. Pedro Zapata.
Spartanburg – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris & John Tolos, Abe Jacobs & Jesse James vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, George Harris vs. Tex McKenzie.

Monday, November 8, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker vs. George Harris, Ike Eakins vs. Jesse James.
 
Tuesday, November 9, 1965
Columbia - Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Tex McKenzie W Tony Nero, George Becker W Corsica Jean, Nelson Royal D John Tolos.
Raleigh – Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Ike Eakins W Omar Atlas, George Harris W George Grant, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata, Gory Guerrero W Angelo Martinelli.
 
Wednesday, November 10, 1965
Charlotte TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Corsica Jean & Ike Eakins.
 
Thursday, November 11, 1965
Charleston, SC - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Steve Bolus W Ike Eakins, Abe Jacobs W Tony Nero, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts.
Elizabeth City, NC – George Harris W Jesse James, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell.
 
Friday, November 12, 1965
Lynchburg - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Gory Guerrero D Jesse James, George Harris W Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Corsica Jean W Sonny Fargo, George Grant W Red Roberts.

Saturday, November 13, 1965
Charlotte TV – Penny Banner D Judy Grable, Billy Two Rivers W Pedro Zapata, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Corsica Jean & Ike Eakins.
High Point TV – Judy Grable W Toni Rose, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Johnny Weaver W Red Roberts.
Lexington - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata, Nelson Royal W George Grant.
Lumberton – Haystack Calhoun, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Red Roberts W Sonny Fargo.
Raleigh TV – Nelson Royal W Boris Malenko, Tex McKenzie W George Harris, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero.
Roanoke – George Becker & Johnny Weaver D Chris & John Tolos, Ike Eakins W Omar Atlas, Tex McKenzie W George Harris, Angelo Martinelli W Corsica Jean, Gory Guerrero D Jesse James.
 
Monday, November 15, 1965
Charlotte – Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Ike Eakins W Omar Atlas, Jesse James W Corsica Jean.
Greenville - Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Weaver W John Gadoski, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts.

Tuesday, November 16, 1965
Columbia - Chris & John Tolos W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W George Harris & Tinker Todd, Billy Two Rivers W Ken Yates.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Ike Eakins & Red Roberts, Jesse James D Angelo Martinelli, Steve Bolus W George Grant.
 
Thursday, November 18, 1965
Lynchburg - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Harris W Gory Guerrero, Steve Bolus D Angelo Martinelli, Omar Atlas W Corsica Jean.
Norfolk - Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W George & Sandy Scott, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W George Harris & Red Roberts, Ike Eakins W Angelo Martinelli, Sonny Fargo D George Grant.
 
Friday, November 19, 1965
Faison, NC – Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Ike Eakins D Abe Jacobs, Jesse James W Red Roberts.
Richmond – John Tolos W George Grant, George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, Nelson Royal W Chris Tolos.
 
Saturday, November 20, 1965
Charlotte TV – Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, George Harris W Omar Atlas, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Steve Bolus & Jesse James.
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Steve Bolus D George Harris, Omar Atlas W Ken Yates, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts.
Raleigh TV – Penny Banner W Toni Rose, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean.
Roanoke - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos, three more matches.

Monday, November 22, 1965
Charlotte - George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Billy Two Rivers W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Bob Orton W Johnny Weaver, Pat O'Connor W Ike Eakins, Haystack Calhoun W George Harris, Chris & John Tolos W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Nelson Royal W-DQ Boris Malenko.
Greenville - Lou Thesz W Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean & John Gadoski.

Tuesday, November 23, 1965
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Chris & John Tolos W Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts.
Raleigh - Lou Thesz W Nelson Royal, George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, Pat O’Connor W Abe Jacobs.
 
Thursday, November 25, 1965
Greensboro - Lou Thesz W Pat O’Connor, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Haystack Calhoun W Ike Eakins, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, John Gadoski W Jesse James, Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean, Omar Atlas W Pedro Zapata.
Norfolk – George Grant D Red Roberts, Abe Jacobs W Tony Nero, Steve Bolus W George Harris, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
 
Friday, November 26, 1965
Lynchburg - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Tex McKenzie W George Harris, Abe Jacobs W Tony Nero, Nelson Royal W John Gadoski.
Richmond – Lou Thesz W Pat O’Connor, Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W George & Sandy Scott, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean.
 
Saturday, November 27, 1965
High Point TV – George Harris W George Grant, Ike Eakins W Jesse James, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud.
Lexington - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs & Haystack Calhoun W George Harris & Tony Nero, Gory Guerrero W George Grant.
Raleigh TV – Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Ike Eakins & George Harris.
Roanoke – Bob Orton vs. Lou Thesz, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Steve Bolus vs. Sonny Fargo, Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata, Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Spartanburg – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Billy Two Rivers W John Gadoski, Suni War Cloud W Corsica Jean, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts.
 
Monday, November 29, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Chris & John Tolos, Johnny Weaver W John Gadoski, Billy Two Rivers W Corsica Jean.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Ike Eakins & George Harris, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts, Omar Atlas D Jesse James.

Tuesday, November 30, 1965
Columbia - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell.
Raleigh - Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W George & Sandy Scott, Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean, Pedro Zapata W George Grant, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Chris & John Tolos.
 
Thursday, December 2, 1965
Norfolk – Bob Orton W Johnny Weaver, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts, Ike Eakins W Omar Atlas, Pedro Zapata W George Grant, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell D Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Billy Two Rivers.
Oxford, NC – George Harris W Jesse James, Linda Carroll W Toni Rose, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs.
 
Friday, December 3, 1965
Charleston - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Nick Kozak vs. Jack Vansky, Billy Parks vs. Frank Valois.
Danville – George Grant W Corsica Jean, Steve Bolus W George Harris, Angelo Martinelli W Red Roberts, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Chris & John Tolos.
Lynchburg - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Linda Carroll W Toni Rose, Ike Eakins W Jesse James, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata.
Richmond - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk NC George & Sandy Scott, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Gory Guerrero W Tony Nero, John Gadoski W Omar Atlas.
 
Saturday, December 4, 1965
Lexington - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Toni Rose W Linda Carroll, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts, Steve Bolus D Corsica Jean, John Gadoski W George Grant.
Raleigh TV – George & Sandy Scott W John Gadoski & Red Roberts, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George Grant & Gory Guerrero.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Gory Guerrero vs. Tony Nero, Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata, Sonny Fargo vs. Johnny Heidman.

Monday, December 6, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Ike Eakins & George Harris, Nelson Royal W Gory Guerrero, Jesse James D Pedro Zapata.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W Chris & John Tolos, Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, Johnny Weaver W Corsica Jean.

Tuesday, December 7, 1965
Columbia – Chris & John Tolos vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Corsica Jean vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Raleigh - Sandy Scott W-DQ Bob Orton, George Scott W Boris Malenko, Fabulous Moolah W Donna Christanello, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Ike Eakins & George Harris, Nelson Royal W Tony Nero.
 
Thursday, December 9, 1965
Charleston, SC - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Ike Eakins W Gory Guerrero, Suni War Cloud W Tony Nero, Corsica Jean W Ken Yates.
Norfolk – Omar Atlas W Pedro Zapata, Angelo Martinelli W Sonny Fargo, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Billy Two Rivers.
 
Friday, December 10, 1965
Durham – Billy Two Rivers vs. Pedro Zapata, George Harris vs. Suni War Cloud, Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chris & John Tolos, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean & Ike Eakins, Omar Atlas D Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W John Gadoski & Tony Nero, Gory Guerrero D Jesse James, Steve Bolus W Johnny Heidman.
 
Saturday, December 11, 1965
High Point TV – Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, Johnny Weaver W Pedro Zapata, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Steve Bolus & Gory Guerrero.
Lexington - Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean & Tony Nero, Gory Guerrero D Pedro Zapata.
Raleigh TV – Boris Malenko W Omar Atlas, Bob Orton W Jesse James, George & Sandy Scott W Corsica Jean & Tony Nero.
Roanoke - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Linda Carroll vs. Fabulous Moolah, John Gadoski vs. Angelo Martinelli, Sonny Fargo vs. Jesse James, Johnny Heidman vs. Ken Yates.
 
Monday, December 13, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero, Johnny Weaver W Tony Nero, Rudy Kay W John Gadoski.
Greenville - Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W George & Sandy Scott, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Chris & John Tolos, Ike Eakins W Jesse James, Steve Bolus W Pedro Zapata.

Tuesday, December 14, 1965
Columbia - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Ike Eakins, Nelson Royal W Tony Nero, Steve Bolus W Ken Yates.
Raleigh - Sandy Scott W Bob Orton, Boris Malenko W George Scott, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Gory Guerrero W John Gadoski.
Thursday, December 16, 1965
Greensboro – Corsica Jean W Steve Bolus, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rudy Kay W John Gadoski, Gory Guerrero W Jesse James.
Norfolk – Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W Ike Eakins & Pedro Zapata, Omar Atlas W Tony Nero, Sonny Fargo W Johnny Heidman.
 
Friday, December 17, 1965
Lynchburg - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Johnny Weaver W Ike Eakins, Suni War Cloud W John Gadoski, Angelo Martinelli W Tony Nero.
Richmond - Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Jesse James & Rudy Kay, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata, Omar Atlas D Corsica Jean.
 
Saturday, December 18, 1965
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Omar Atlas & Jesse James, Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, Rudy Kay W Pedro Zapata.
Lexington – Omar Atlas W Red Roberts, Steve Bolus W Corsica Jean, John Gadoski W George Grant, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott.
Raleigh TV – George Becker W John Gadoski, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Rudy Kay W Pedro Zapata.
Roanoke – Abe Jacobs W John Gadoski, Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Angelo Martinelli W Sonny Fargo, Rudy Kay W Tony Nero, Omar Atlas W Pedro Zapata.
Spartanburg – George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Bob Orton W Nelson Royal, Ike Eakins W Suni War Cloud, Corsica Jean D Jesse James, 2,075.
 
Monday, December 20, 1965
Greenville - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs W Tony Nero, Suni War Cloud W John Gadoski, Corsica Jean W Rudy Kay, Omar Atlas D Bob Boyer.

Saturday, December 25, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess White Dove, Tony Nero vs. Suni War Cloud, Corsica Jean vs. Rudy Kay, Bob Boyer vs. John Gadoski.
Raleigh TV – George Becker W Pedro Zapata, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Steve Bolus & Ken Yates, Rudy Kay W John Gadoski.
 
Monday, December 27, 1965
Greenville - Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs W Swede Hanson, Corsica Jean & John Gadaski W Bob Boyer & Ken Yates, Tony Nero & Jack Vansky W Sonny Fargo & Johnny Heidman.
Winston-Salem – Omar Atlas D George Harris, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver, Suni War Cloud W Ike Eakins, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.
 
Tuesday, December 28, 1965
Columbia - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Suni War Cloud vs. Pedro Zapata, Bob Boyer vs. Ike Eakins, Omar Atlas vs. John Gadoski.
Thursday, December 30, 1965
Charleston, SC – Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Omar Atlas D Ike Eakins, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Suni War Cloud W Tony Nero.
Norfolk – Rudy Kay W Corsica Jean, John Gadoski W Bob Boyer, George Becker & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Fabulous Moolah & Barbara Galento W Donna Christanello & Bonita White Dove.
 
Friday, December 31, 1965
Lynchburg - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Bob Boyer vs. George Harris, Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Zapata, Omar Atlas vs. Tony Nero.
 

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/24/65 Charlotte TV
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs George Drake & Ron Reed
Nelson Royal vs Pedro Zapata
George Two Ton Harris vs Felix Lamban

7/31/65 Charlotte TV
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
George Drake vs Red Roberts
Ron Reed vs Ray Duran

8/7/65 Charlotte TV
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Felix Lamban & Suni War Cloud
Johnny Weaver vs The Viking
George Two Ton Harris vs Steve Bolus

8/14/65 Charlotte TV
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas
George Becker vs Felix Lamban
George Two Ton Harris vs Ron Reed

8/21/65 Charlotte TV
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Nelson Royal & George Drake
Steve Bolus vs Ray Duran
Gory Guerrero vs Red Roberts

8/28/65 Charlotte TV
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Dale Lewis & Suni War Cloud
George Becker vs Ray Duran
Johnny Weaver vs Bob Eisenburg

9/4/65 Charlotte TV
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Bob Orton vs Ron Reed
Johnny Weaver vs The Viking

9/11/65 Charlotte TV
Little Boy Blue vs Chico Santana
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bob Orton vs Johnny Weaver

9/18/65 Charlotte TV
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas
Johnny Weaver vs Corsica Jean
Mike Paidousis vs Jesse James

9/25/65 Charlotte TV
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Bob Orton vs Omar Atlas
Johnny Weaver vs Red Roberts

more later ...

Thanks as always to clip corner.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/27/65 Charlotte TV
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Corsica Jean & Red Roberts

12/4/65 Charlotte TV
Bob Orton & Great Malenko vs Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Tony Nero & Pedro Zapata

12/11/65 Charlotte TV
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Abe Jacobs vs John Gudiski
Steve Bolus vs George Two Ton Harris

12/18/65 Charlotte TV
Johnny Weaver vs Gory Guerrero
Ike Eakins vs Omar Atlas
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Jesse James & Abe Jacobs

12/25/65 Charlotte TV
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Rudy Kay & Bob Boyer
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs John Gudiski & Corsica Jean

CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 998
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday Oct.19,1965 (TV Taping)

High Point,NC - George & Sandy Scott vs Tony Nero & Jack Vansky. Bob Orton & Freddie Blassie vs Jesse James & Omar Atlas.

Wednesday Oct.20,1965 (TV Taping)

Charlotte,NC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni.Tex McKenzie vs Mike Paidousis.Billy Two-Rivers vs Red Roberts.



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems