WowBB Forums Home 
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Capital Wrestling, WWWF, WWF Territory Listings 1957-83

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
Starting a new territory series, and welcoming all additions and corrections.
I will be adding each new year as I finish the research updates. 
Goal is to get as complete a territory results listing by year as possible. 
This project would not be possible without the tireless research of Ron Witmer who
spent many hours in libraries across the East Coast.  Hopefully with the avent of
online research, we can add to Ron's fantastic start.  Also thanks to Hisa Tanabe, One Fan Gang, Kriss Knights, Jim Zordani and Graham Cawthon for their support.


1/1/57 Baltimore, MD
Don Stevens & Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess & Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy beat Great Scott
Ricki Starr beat Tom Bradley
Arnold Skaaland beat Dominic Deganiero

1/3/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Karl Von Hess vs. Skull Murphy

1/8/57 Baltimore, MD
Karl Von Hess beat Don Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mountaineer beat Jerry Gordett
Arnold Skaaland beat Skull Murphy by DQ

1/10/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee
Karl Von Hess vs. Don Stevens
Ricki Starr vs. Wildman Fargo
Shull Murphy vs. Len Rossi
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Roe vs. Tiny Tim & Fuzzy Cupid

1/14/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Antonino Rocca beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Wildman (Jackie)Fargo & Don Stevens beat Virgil Randolph & Denny Gerdot
Virgil Randolph(sub for Bob Keith) beat Harry Lewis

1/15/57 Baltimore, MD
Don Stevens & Wildman Fargo beat Bob Keith & Kenny Ackles in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat The Mountaineer(14:00)
Gene Dubuque beat Arnold Skaaland(27:00)
Miguel Perez draw Jerry Gordett(30:00)

1/17/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jackie Nichols vs. Don Stevens
Skull Murphy vs. Arnold Skoaland
Karl Von Hess vs. Danno O’Shocker
Wildman Fargo vs. Jerry Gordett
Cowboy Rocky Lee vs. Gene Dubuque

1/21/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Nell Stewart vs. Slave Girl Moolah
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens vs. Jackie Nichols & Virgil Randolph
George Macricostas vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee

1/22/57 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Don Stevens & Wildman Fargo beat Jack Nichols & Arnold Skoaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah beat Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Bernard beat Dominic Doganeiro(15:00)
Al Smith beat Bob Keith(16:00)

1/24/57 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser(Afflis)
Ricki Starr beat Don Stevens
Wildman Fargo draw Jackie Nichols
Karl Von Hess beat Len Rossi
Cowboy Rocky Lee draw Skull Murphy

1/28/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
George Macricostas(sub for Ricki Starr) beat Dominic Doganeiro
Charley Robinson brat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Arnold Skoaland(sub for George Macricostas) & Jackie Nichols

1/29/57 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy by countout
Don Stevens & Wildman Fargo beat Len Rossi & Jack Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Arnold Skoaland beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
Jim Bernard beat Cowboy Rocky Lee

1/31/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess vs. Skull Murphy
Verne Gagne vs. Al Smith
Ricki Starr vs. Soldier Barry
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens vs. Arnold Skoaland & Jim Bernard

2/2/57 Reading, PA @ Armory
Skull Murphy vs. Karl Von Hess
Don Stevens & Wildman Fargo vs. Jackie Nichols & Arnold Skoaland
Charlie Robinson vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee
Count Rossi vs. Jim Bernard

2/4/57 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Miguel Perez beat Len Rossi(15:43) via pinfall
Cowboy Bradley & Red Feathers beat Sky Low Low & Tiny Roe
Wildman(Jackie) Fargo beat Arnold Skoaland(10:43) via pinfall
Jackie Nichols draw Don Stevens(15:00)
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy(5:55) via pinfall
Antonino Rocca & Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt & Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/5/57 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Antonio Rocca beat Dick the Bruiser

2/5/57 Baltimore, MD
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Arnold Skaaland & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sky Low Low & Tiny Roe beat Little Red Feather & Cowboy Bradley
Lou Klein beat Bob Keith
Jim Bernard beat Ted Christy

2/7/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jackie Nichols vs. Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/11/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Ricki Starr beat Jim Bernard
Bob Keith & Virgil Randolph beat Al Smith & Ram Szabo
Reyes Rodriguez beat Dominic Doganeiro
George Macricostas beat Charley Robinson

2/12/57 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Ricki Starr beat Cowboy Cowboy Rocky Lee
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy double DQ Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sky Low Low & Bull Drummond beat Little Red Feather & Tito Infante in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Bernard beat Lou Klein(14:00)

2/13/57 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricki Starr vs. Karl Von Hess
Little Red Feather & Tito Infante vs. Sky Low Low & Bull Drummond

2/14/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Ricki Starr vs. Skull Murphy
Jackie Nichols vs. Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carlos Rodrigues vs. Lou Klein
Cowboy Rocky Lee vs. Big Jim Bernard
Little Red Feather & Tito Infante vs. Sky Low Low & Bull Drummond

2/19/57 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Slave Girl Moolah beat Ida Mae Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess by countout
Jim Bernard draw Jackie Nichols(30:00)
Reyes Rodriguez beat Dominic Doganeiro(20:00)
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Al Smith(10:00)

2/20/57 Waterbury, CT @ State Armory
Jackie Nicholas vs. Jim Bernard
Antonino Rocca vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee

2/21/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca & Jackie Nichols beat Skull Murphy & Dick The Bruiser by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Reyes Rodriguez beat Len Rossi
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Ron Szabo & The Mountaineer

2/22/57 Philadelphia, PA
Ricki Starr vs. Skull Murphy
Buddy Rosen & Charley Robinson vs. Kurt Steinke & Bill Hires
Dick The Bruiser vs. Doc Doganeiro
Barba Roca vs. George Macricostas

2/25/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Dick The Bruiser beat Charley Robinson
Chief Big Heart beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Virgil Randolph beat Reyes Rodriguez

2/26/57 Baltimore, MD
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Skull Murphy & Ramu Szabo
Dick The Bruiser beat Arnold Skaaland(15:00)
Chief Big Heart beat Dominic Doganeiro(14:00)
Jackie Nichols beat The Mountaineer(20:00)
Great Scott beat Len Rossi

2/27/57 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Len Rossi(23:50)
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Jack Nichols & Arnold Skoaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/28/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Jackie Nichols
Chief Big Heart vs. Arnold Skoaland
Reyes Rodriguez vs. Harry Lewis
Karl Von Hess vs. Wildman Fargo

3/2/57 Reading, PA @ Armory
Ricki Starr vs. Al Smith
Doc Doganeiro vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee
Chief Big Heart vs. Charlie Robinson
Jim Bernard vs. Gene Dubuque
The Mountaineer vs. Jose Rodriguez

3/5/57 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
Antonino Rocca vs. Dick The Bruiser
Brute Bernard vs. Great Scott
Len Rossi vs. Al Smith
Arnold Skoaland vs. Skull Murphy

3/7/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Ricki Starr vs. Karl Von Hess
Dick The Bruiser vs. Big Jim Bernard
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Great Scott
Wildman Fargo & Wildman Stevens vs. Jackie Nichols & Chief Big Heart
Reyes Rodriguez vs. Soldier Barry

3/7/57 Hartford, CT
Skull Murphy vs. Antonino Rocca
Arnold Skoaland vs. Bull Curry
plus two more matches

3/11/57 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Jim Bernard beat Arnold Skoaland(11:55)
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess beat Jackie Nichols & Len Rossi
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Cowboy Rocky Lee(8:37)
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens beat Miguel Perez & Reyes Rodriguez
Great Scott draw Chief Big Heart(20:00)
Ricki Starr beat Dick the Bruiser(7:25)
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt(16:56)

3/12/57 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy
Karl Von Hess double DQ Great Scott
Reyes Rodriguez beat Arnold Skoaland
Jim Bernard beat Fritz Von Wallick

3/13/57 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricki Starr vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee
plus two other matches

3/14/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca & Jackie Nichols beat Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens by DQ
Great Scott beat Dr. Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy beat Reyes Rodriguez
Karl Von Hess beat Len Rossi via pinfall
Chief Big Heart beat Cowboy Rocky Lee

3/18/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Florence Barratini beat Mae Young
George Macricostas beat Doc Doganeiro
Soldier Barry no contest with Great Scott

3/18/57 Hagerstown, MD @ State Armory
Bob Keith draw Reyes Rodriguez
Bill Ayers beat Fritz Von Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Bernard draw Jackie Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/19/57 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart by countout in a Texas death match
Paul Bunyon beat Jackie Wilson
Ricki Starr beat Cowboy Rocky Lee(10:00)
Arnold Skoaland beat Fritz Von Wallick(20:00)
Great Scott beat Jim Bernard(28:00)

3/21/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy(15:00)
Chief Big Heart beat Jim Bernard
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Len Rossi
Miguel Perez beat Larry Simon
Arnold Skoaland beat Jackie Wilson(sub Oyama Kato)

3/23/57 Middletown, NY
Antonino Rocca vs. Skull Murphy

3/26/57 Baltimore, MD
Chief Big Heart beat Dr. Jerry Graham(15:00) in an Indian strap match
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Len Rossi & Soldier Barry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oyama Kato beat Arnold Skaaland(25:00)
Aldo Venturi beat Jackie Wilson(32:00)

3/28/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Wildman Fargo & Wildman Stevens beat Aldo Venturi & Jackie Nichols
Oyama Kato beat Big Jim Bernard
Dick the Bruiser beat Jackie Wilson
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Jesse James
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart

3/29/57 Philadelphia, PA
Len Rossi over Doc Doganeiro
Mighty Kato over Aldo Venturi
Chief Big Heart beat Larry Simon
Dr. Jerry Graham & Dick the Bruiser beat Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens

3/30/57 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy(15:00)
Reyes Rodriguez(aka Ciclon Negro) beat Harry Lewis(12:42)
Oyama Kato beat Jack Wilson(6:43)
Gino Garibaldi beat Cowboy Rocky Lee(20:00)
Dick the Bruiser beat Karl Von Hess(9:37) by DQ
Ricki Starr beat Paul Bunyan(3:55)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title

4/1/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Don Stevens & Wildman Fargo beat Len Rossi & Jackie Nichols
George Macricostas beat Oyama Kato

4/2/57 Baltimore, MD
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Oyama Kato & Jerry Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Cowboy Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy beat Mel Wyble(14:00)
Great Scott double DQ Karl Von Hess

4/4/57 Petersburg, VA
Jim Bernard vs. Fritz Wallick
Bobby Keith vs. Doc Doganeiro
Arnold Skoaland & Jackie Nichols vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy

4/8/57 Hagerstown, MD @ State Armory
Jim Bernard beat Bob Keith
Oyama Kato beat Len Rossi
Jackie Nichols no contest with Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Cowboy Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/9/57 Baltimore, MD
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Chief Big Heart & Gene Dubuque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Dr. Jerry Graham
Great Scott beat Cowboy Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oyama Kato beat John Swenski

4/11/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Wildman Fargo vs. Chief Big Heart
Don Stevens vs. Gene Dubuque
Karl Von Hess vs. Arnold Skoaland
Skull Murphy vs. Len Rossi

4/15/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Great Scott beat Dr. Jerry Graham
June Byers beat China Mira
Mighty Kato beat Charley Robinson
George Macricostas beat Sam Menacker

4/16/57 Baltimore, MD
Dr. Jerry Graham double DQ Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
June Byers beat China Mira
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Sam Menacker
Oyama Kato beat Imre Mandor
Great Scott beat Dan Miller

4/18/57 Petersburg, VA
Antonino Rocca vs. Oyama Kato
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens vs. Len Rossi & Arnold Skoaland
Bob Keith vs. Harry Lewis

4/22/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Great Scott
Roger Butts beat Major Tom Thumb
Mighty Kato beat Aldo Venturi
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Lou Klein

4/23/57 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess
Miguel Perez beat Skull Murphy
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Miguel Torres & Lenny Montana
Great Scott beat Gene Dubuque
Gino Garibaldi beat Larry Simon(sub for Harry Lewis)

4/23/57 Baltimore, MD
Chief Big Heart beat Dr. Jerry Graham by knockout in a boxing match
Tito Infante & Brown Panther beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Czaya Nandor beat Cowboy Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3falls match
Oyama Kato beat Lou Klein(21:00)

4/25/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs. Chief Big Heart & Gene Dubuque
Dick The Bruiser vs. Lou Klein
Jackie Nichols vs. Roy Shire
Midget match

4/29/57 Hagerstown, MD @ State Armory
Skull Murphy vs. Great Scott
Mae Young vs. Gloria Barratini
Arnold Skoaland vs. Doc Doganeiro
Aldo Venturi vs. Gene Dubuque

4/29/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Ricki Starr beat Larry Simon
Gino Garibaldi(sub for Kurt Steinke) beat Luigi Scarpa
George Macricostas beat Karl Von Hess

4/30/57 New York, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Ricki Starr beat Jackie Fargo
Jackie Nichols beat Gene Dubuque
Lenny Montana beat Don Stevens
Miguel Torres drew Gino Garibaldi

4/30/57 Baltimore, MD
Chief Big Heart beat Oyama Kato(35:00)
Jerry Graham beat Aldo Venturi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Czaya Nandor beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Great Scott beat Bobby Wallace(13:00)
Roy Shire beat Arnold Skaaland(25:00)

5/2/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Karl Von Hess vs. Ricki Starr in a match with Cowboy Rocky Lee as special referee
Roy Shire vs. Gene Dubuque
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Arnold Skoaland
Czaya Nandor vs. Soldier Barry
Bobby Wallace vs. Chief Big Heart

5/6/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Antonino Rocca beat Dr. Jerry Graham
Great Scott beat Bobby Whitlock
Chief Big Heart draw Roy Shire(15:00)
George Macricostas beat Harry Lewis

5/7/57 Baltimore, MD
Antonino Rocca beat Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Czaya Nandor beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland draw Miguel Torres(20:00)
Oyama Kato beat Harry Lewis(12:00)
Great Scott beat Dan Miller(21:00)

5/9/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Skull Murphy
Dick The Bruiser vs. Gene Dubuque
Czaya Nandor vs. Oyama Kato
Roy Shire vs. Reyes Rodriguez
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart

5/11/57 Reading, PA
Skull Murphy & Kurt Von Hess vs. Arnold Skoaland & Great Scott
Aldo Venturi vs. Charley Robinson
Don Miller vs. Miguel Torres

5/13/57 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden 
Skull Murphy beat Miguel Torres(12:55)
Czaya Nandor beat Gino Garibaldi(15:02)
Larry Hamilton beat Oyama Kato(9:13)
Eric Von Hess beat Chief Big Heart(12:55)
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Greg Jarque & Jackie Nichols(sub for Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens)
Ricki Starr beat Great Scott(7:58)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dick the Bruiser & Karl Von Hess

5/14/57 Baltimore, MD
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham by reverse decision in a boxing match
Roy Shire beat Jackie Nichols
Eric Von Hess & Karl Von Hess beat Great Scott & Arnold Skaaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hamilton beat Bobby Wallace

5/16/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Ricki Starr beat Dr. Jerry Graham by DQ
Karl Von Hess & Eric Von Hess draw Great Scott & Chief Big Heart
Czaya Nandor beat Bobby Wallace
Larry Hamilton beat Oyama Kato
Roy Shire beat Olaf Erickson

5/20/57 Hagerstown, MD @ State Armory
Chief Big Heart beat Soldier Berry in a 2 of3 falls match
Oyama Kato beat Cowboy Rocky Lee by DQ
Great Scott double DQ Roy Shire in a 2of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Dr. Jerry Graham by DQ

5/21/57 Baltimore, MD
Antonino Rocca & Czaya Nandor beat Eric Von Hess & Karl Von Hess by countout
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Ted Lewin & Arnold Skaaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid
Oyama Kato beat Soldier Barry

5/22/57 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Larry Hamilton beat Tony Martinelli(13:43)
Aldo Venturi beat Miguel Torres(17:34)
Great Scott beat Skull Murphy(17:13) via pinfall
Larry Simon draw Soldier Barry
Antonino Rocca & Arnold Skoaland beat Karl Von Hess & Eric Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/23/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy
Roy Shire & Dr. Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland & Enrico Venturi
Chief Big Heart beat Soldier Barry
Larry Hamilton beat Ted Lewin
Czaya Nandor beat Larry Hamilton

5/24/57 Norwalk, CT
Jackie Nichols vs. Kurt Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy vs. Chief Big Heart
Czaya Nandor vs. Harry Lewis

5/28/57 Baltimore, MD
Jackie Nichols draw Oyama Kato(15:00)
Chief Big Heart & Ricki Starr double DQ Jerry Graham & Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Smith beat Bobby Wallace
John Smith beat Aldo Venturi

5/30/57 Philadelphia, PA
Great Scott & Czaya Nandor vs. Karl Von Hess & Eric Von Hess
Miguel Perez vs. Bobby Wallace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy vs. Al Smith
John Smith vs. Jackie Nichols

5/30/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Ricki Starr vs. Oyama Kato
Chief Big Heart vs. Roy Shire
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Arnold Skoaland
Lou Scarpa vs. Larry Hamilton

6/5/57 Cumberland, MD @ Armory
Antonino Rocca vs. Roy Shire
Chief Big Heart vs. Jerry Graham
Czaya Nandor vs. Jackie Nichols

6/6/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Killer Kowalski beat Great Scott
Karl Von Hess beat Czaya Nandor
Danny McShain beat Ted Lewin
Wilbur Snyder beat Eric Von Hess

6/8/57 Petersburg, VA
Arnold Skoaland vs. Danny McShain

6/10/57 Washington, DC @ Griffith Stadium
Antonino Rocca beat Ricki Starr by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott & Kathleen Wimberly beat Babs Wingo & Lula Mae Provo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain beat Jackie Nichols
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Wilbur Snyder & Chief Big Heart
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess

6/12/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Chief Big Heart beat Dr. Jerry Graham in a boxing match
Marva Scott & Kathy Wimbly beat Babs Wingo & Lulu May Prova
John Smith beat Charley Robinson(sub for Cowboy Rocky Lee)

6/13/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire curfew draw Great Scott & Arnold Skoaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Danny McShain beat Angelo Savoldi
Jerry Gordett beat Bobby Wallace
Jackie Nichols draw Larry Hamilton(30:00)

6/15/57 New York, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Ricki Starr beat Eric Hess
Danny McShain beat Czaya Nanda
Larry Hamilton no contest with Karl Von Hess
Skull Murphy beat Miguel Torres

6/20/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Skull Murphy(8:00) via pinfall
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Arnold Skoaland & Angelo Savoldi
Ricki Starr beat Eric Von Hess
Danny McShain beat Jerry Gordett
Larry Hamilton no contest with Karl Von Hess

6/22/57 Petersburg, VA @ Growers Warehouse
Danny McShain beat Arnold Skoaland
Al Smith beat Jerry Gordett in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith beat Angelo Savoldi
Eric Von Hess beat Miguel Torres

6/26/57 Hagerstown, MD @ Municipal Stadium
Harry Lewis beat Bobby Wallace by DQ
Angelo Savoldi draw Arnold Skaaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/27/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Al Smith
Danny McShain beat John Smith
Roy Shire beat Chief Big Heart
Great Scott beat Dr. Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy beat Arnold Skoaland

6/29/57 Peekskill, NY @ Stadium
Tony Martinelli vs. Harry Lewis
Arnold Skoaland vs. Danny McShain
Al Smith & John Smith vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Antonino Rocca vs. Karl Von Hess

Last edited on Sun May 22nd, 2011 01:01 pm by dbaker3179

Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
Results for the line-ups you already listed:

02/04/1957 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden
Jackie Nichols (15min limit draw) Don Stevens
Wildman Fargo (10:43 pin) Arnold Skaaland
Cowboy Bradley & Red Feathers def Sky Low Low & Tiny Roe
Don Lee (15min limit draw) Jimmy Szikszay
Miguel Perez (15:43 pin) Len Rossi
Ricki Starr (5:55 pin) Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca & Verne Gagne (2-1) Hans Schmidt & Karl von Hess

02/05/1957 - New Haven, CT - Arena
Antonino Rocca def Dick the Bruiser

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Baltimore listings for 1957 courtesy of Steve Johnson.

January 1
Don Stevens & Antonino Rocca b. Karl Von Hess & Rocky Lee, 2/3 falls, Lee DQ’ed in second and Stevens walked out as Rocca pinned Lee in third
Skull Murphy  b. Great Scott
Ricki Starr b. Tom Bradley
Arnold Skaaland b. Dominic Deganiero

January 8
Karl Von Hess b. Don Stevens, 2/3 falls
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim b. Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe, 2/3 falls
The Mountaineer b. Jerry Gordett
Arnold Skaaland b. Skull Murphy, DQ

January 15
Don Stevens & Wildman Fargo b. Bob Keith & Kenny Ackles, 2 straight falls
Rocky Lee  b. The Mountaineer, 14:00
Gene Dubuque b. Arnold Skaaland, 27:00
Miguel Perez drew Jerry Gordett, 30:00

February 5
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens b. Arnold Skaaland & Danno O’Shocker, 2 straight falls (retained titles)
Sky Low Low & Tiny Roe b. Little Red Feather & Cowboy Bradley
Lou Klein b. Bob Keith
Jim Bernard b. Ted Christy

2/26/57 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
World Tag Team Champions Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Skull Murphy & Ramu Szabo
Dick Afflis beat Arnold Skaaland in 15:00
Chief Big Heart beat Dominic Doganeiro in 14:00
Jackie Nichols beat The Mountaineer in 20:00
Great Scott beat Len Rossi, utc because of leg injury

March 26
Chief Big Heart b. Dr. Jerry Graham, Indian strap match, 15:00
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens b. Len Rossi & Soldier Barry, 2/3 falls
Oyama Kato b. Arnold Skaaland, 25:00
Aldo Venturi b. Jackie Wilson, 32:00

April 2
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens b. Oyama Kato & Jerry Graham, 2/3 falls, DQ in third for interference by Bobby Davis
Chief Big Heart b. Cowboy Rocky Lee, 2 straight falls, first by DQ
Skull Murphy b. Mel Wyble, 14:00
Great Scott DDQ Karl Von Hess

April 9
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens b. Chief Big Heart & Gene Dubuque, 2/3 falls to retain belts
Ricki Starr b. Jerry Graham
Great Scott b. Cowboy Rocky Lee, 2/3 falls
Oyama Kato b. John Swenski

April 16
Jerry Graham DDQ Chief Big Heart, 2/3 falls
June Byers b. China Mira
Cowboy Rocky Lee b. Sam Menacker
Oyama Kato b. Imre Mandor
Great Scott b. Dan Miller

April 23
Chief Big Heart b. Jerry Graham, KO, 5th round, boxing match
Tito Infante & Brown Panther b. Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James, 2/3 falls
Czaya Nandor b. Cowboy Rocky Lee, 2 straight falls, first by DQ
Oyama Kato b. Lou Klein, 21:00

April 30
Chief Big Heart b. Oyama Kato, 35:00
Jerry Graham b. Aldo Venturi, 2/3 falls
Czaya Nandor b. Cowboy Rocky Lee
Great Scott b. Bobby Wallace, 13:00
Roy Shire b. Arnold Skaaland, 25:00

May 7
Antonino Rocca b. Jerry Graham, 2/3 falls
Czaya Nandor b. Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland drew Miguel Torres, 20:00
Oyama Kato b. Harry Lewis, 12:00
Great Scott b. Dan Miller, 21:00

May 14
Chief Big Heart b. Jerry Graham, reverse decision, 5th round, boxing match, after referee found Graham used brass knucks to KO Big Heart
Roy Shire b. Jackie Nichols
Eric Von Hess & Karl Von Hess  b. Great Scott & Arnold Skaaland, 2/3 falls
Larry Hamilton b. Bobby Wallace

May 21
Antonino Rocca & Czaya Nandor b. Eric Von Hess & Karl Von Hess, 1 fall, COR
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire b. Ted Lewin & Arnold Skaaland, 2/3 falls
Ricki Starr b. Zebra Kid
Oyama Kato b. Soldier Barry

May 28
Jackie Nichols drew Oyama Kato, 15:00
Chief Big Heart & Ricki Starr DDQ Jerry Graham & Roy Shire, 2/3 falls, DDQ in third
Al Smith b. Bobby Wallace
John Smith b. Aldo Venturi

July 2
Roy Shire & Jerry Graham b. Chief Big Heart and Great Scott (sub for Rocca, who was said to be hospitalized with lung infection)
Danny McShain b. Bob Keith, 22:00
Larry Simon b. Harry Lewis, 20:00
Larry Hamilton b. Luigi Scarpa, 21:00

July 9
Chief Big Heart b. Roy Shire, reverse decision (held ropes)
Great Scott DDQ Jerry Graham
Cowboy Rocky Lee b. Bobby Wallace, 13:00
Oyama Kato b. Arnold Skaaland, 22:00
Danny McShain b. Larry Hamilton, 13:00

July 16
Edouard Carpentier b. Hans Schmidt, 20:00. Carpentier billed as “newly crowned world wrestling champion.”
Danny McShain b. Chief Big Heart, COR
Adrian Baillargeon b. Dominic Doganiero, 10:00
Great Scott drew Legs Langevin
Oyama Kato b. Bob Keith, 20:00

July 23
Antonino Rocca b. Danny McShain, 22:00, utc (blood)
Eric Von Hess & Karl Von Hess b. Jerry Gordett & Chief Big Heart, 2 straight falls
Bob Keith b. Harry Lewis, 15:00
Ted Lewin drew Great Scott, 30:00

July 30
Ricki Starr b. Karl Von Hess, 10:00
Chief Big Heart b. Miguel Torres, 16:00
Billy Fox b. Eric Von Hess, DQ
Danny McShain b. Ted Lewin, 27:00
Oyama Kato b. Adrian Baillargeon, 20:00

August 6
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire b. Chief Big Heart & Ricki Starr, 2/3 falls
Patty Neff b. Betty Garcia, 2 straight falls
Sandor Kovacs drew Danny McShain, 30:00
Oyama Kato b. Jerry Gordett, 34:00

August 13
Edouard Carpentier b. Jerry Graham, 16:00, said to retain world championship
Bob Nandor b. Miguel Torres, 14:00
Roy Shire b. Legs Langevin, 26:00
Oyama Kato b. Cowboy Rocky Lee, 13:00
Paul Gottlieb b. Arnold Skaaland, 26:00

August 20
Ricki Starr & Chief Big Heart b. Roy Shire & Jerry Graham, 2/3 falls, DQ in third
Adrian Baillargeon b. Jerry Gordett, 27:00
Sandor Kovacs b. Bobby Wallace, 29:00
Paul Gottlieb drew Eric Von Hess

August 27
Antonino Rocca b. Hans Schmidt, 15:00
Danny McShain & Larry Hamilton b. Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skaaland, 2/3 falls, 45:00
Jerry Graham b. Czaya Nandor, 26:00
Angelo Savoldi b. Harry Lewis, 11:00

September 3
Antonino Rocca b. Oyama Kato
Danny McShain & Larry Hamilton b. Czaya Nandor & Sandor Kovacs, 2/3 falls
Adrian Baillargeon b. Harry Lewis
Chief Big Heart b. Eric Von Hess

September 10
Edouard Carpentier b. Danny McShain, utc, 25:00, to retain world title
Great Scott & Aldo Venturi b. Oyama Kato & Jerry Graham, 2/3 falls, DQ in third when Graham and Kato turned on each other
Luis Martinez b. Angelo Savoldi, 25:00
Chief Big Heart b. Legs Langevin, 14:00

September 17
Ricki Starr b. Great Scott, 10:00
Jerry Graham b. Joe Scarpa, 25:00
Chief Big Heart b. Adrian Baillargeon, COR, 10:00
Aldo Venturi b. Bobby Wallace
Danny McShain drew Luis Martinez

September 24
Ricki Starr b. Great Scott, DQ
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire b. Donn & Mark Lewin, DQ when Ted Lewin intervened
Adrian Baillargeon b. Angelo Savoldi
Luis Martinez b. Cowboy Rocky Lee

October 1
Jerry Graham, Bobby Wallace & Roy Shire b. Ted, Donn & Mark Lewin, 2/3 falls, COR in third
Danny McShain drew Great Scott, 2/3 falls, time limit in third fall
Luis Martinez b. Joe Turner
Chief Big Heart DDQ Adrian Baillargeon

October 8
Antonino Rocca b. Roy Shire
Jerry Graham drew Mark Lewin, 2/3 falls, time limit in third
Karl von Krupp b. Harry Lewis
Paul Berger b. Bobby Wallace
Donn Lewin drew Sandor Kovacs

October 15
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart b. Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton, 2/3 falls, Joe COR in third
Ricki Starr b. Steve Stanlee
Great Scott b. Miguel Torres
Karl Von Hess b. Sandor Kovacs

October 22
Killer Kowalski b. Donn Lewin
Pat O’Connor & Luis Martinez b. Angelo Savoldi & Danny McShain, 2/3 falls
Yukon Eric b. Miguel Torres
Don Eagle b. Larry Hamilton, 2/3 falls, DQ in third

October 29
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr b. Killer Kowalski & Jerry Graham, 2/3 falls
Don Eagle b. Larry Hamilton, COR
Chief Big Heart NC Danny McShain
Luis Martinez b. Harry Lewis
Karl von Krupp b. Donn Lewin

November 5
Edouard Carpentier b. Karl Von Hess, 20:00, to retain world championship
Roy Shire & Wladek Kowalski b. Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle, Kowalski p. Big Heart in only fall
Nell Stevens b. Bette Hawkins, 2/3 falls
Danny McShain b. Legs Langevin

November 12
Edouard Carpentier b. Wladek Kowalski, DQ, 32:00, to retain world championship
Don Eagle b. Sandor Kovacs, 12:00
Chief Big Heart b. Legs Langevin, 11:30
Luis Martinez drew Danny McShain, 30:00
Cowboy Bradley b. Fuzzy Cupid

November 19
Roy Shire DCO Ricki Starr
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook b. Fuzzy Cupid & Tony Roe, 2/3 falls
Donn Lewin b. Cowboy Rocky Lee, 15:00
Sandor Kovacs b. Danny Ferrazza, 24:00
Mark Lewin b. Miguel Lopez, 20:00

November 26
Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle b. Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire, 2/3 falls
Ricki Starr & Antonino Rocca drew Chris & John Tolos
Luis Martinez b. Danny McShain (sub for Lou Thesz)
Sandor Kovacs b. Miguel Torres, 12:00
Note: The advance story billed Thesz as “former world’s champion heavyweight wrestler, [who] attempts to embark on the comeback trail to a title shot tonight … Thesz, who dropped the title to Frenchman Edouard Carpentier last spring, has recently returned from a successful Far East tour and is now ready to start on the trail for what he hopes is a shot at Carpentier.”

December 3
Antonino Rocca b. Skull Murphy, 12:00
Chris Tolos & John Tolos b. Eduardo Castillo & Don Eagle, 2/3 falls
Marvin Mercer b. Harry Lewis
Great Scott drew Great Lambdan, 30:00

December 10
John Tolos vs Chief Big Heart
Chris Tolos vs Don Eagle
Ricki Starr vs Donn Lewin
Mark Lewin vs Gene Dubuque
Great Scott vs Steve Stanlee

December 31
Chris Tolos & John Tolos b. Czaya Nandor & Chief Big Heart, 2/3 falls
Great Lambdan b. Paul Berger
Dr. Jerry Graham b. Bob Keith
Bozo Brown drew Karl von Krupp, 30:00

Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8186
Status: 
Offline
Monday, March 18, 1957 – State Armory – Hagerstown, MD
1) Bob Keith fought Reyes Rodriguez to a draw
2) Bill Ayers defeated Fritz Von Wallick in three falls
3) Jim Bernard fought Jackie Nichols to a draw in three falls
4) Ricki Starr defeated Karl Von Hess in two straight falls

Monday, April 8, 1957 – State Armory – Hagerstown, MD
1) Jim Bernard defeated Bob Keith
2) Oyama Kato defeated Len Rossi
3) Jackie Nichols fought Dr. Jerry Graham to a no contest in three falls
4) Antonino Rocca defeated Cowboy Rocky Lee in two straight falls

Monday, April 29, 1957 – State Armory – Hagerstown, MD
1) Doc Doganero vs. Arnold Skaaland
2) Gene Dubuque vs. Aldo Ventura
3) Skull Murphy vs. Great Scott
4) Mae Young vs. Gloria Baratini

Monday, May 20, 1957 – State Armory – Hagerstown, MD
1) Chief Big Heart defeated Soldier Berry in three falls
2) Oyama Kato defeated Cowboy Rocky Lee via DQ
3) Great Scott fought Professor Roy Shires to a double-DQ in three falls
4) Ricki Starr defeated Dr. Jerry Graham via DQ

Wednesday, June 26, 1957 – Municipal Stadium – Hagerstown, MD
1) Harry Lewis defeated Bobby Wallace via DQ
2) Angelo Savoldi fought Arnold Skaaland to a draw in three falls
3) Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart defeated Roy Shires & Danny McShain in three falls

Monday, August 19, 1957 – Municipal Stadium – Hagerstown, MD
1) Larry Hamilton fought Adrian Baillergeon to a double-DQ
2) Al Venturi defeated Angelo Savoldi in three falls
3) Al Smith defeated Arnold Skaaland (sub. Great Scott)
4) Ricki Starr defeated Eric Von Hess

Saturday, September 14, 1957 – Municipal Stadium – Hagerstown, MD
1) Arnold Skaaland fought Aldo Venturi to a draw
2) Chief Big Heart fought Cowboy Rocky Lee to a draw in three falls
3) Lou Martinez & Ricki Starr defeated Bobby Wallace & Danny McShain in three falls

Monday, October 14, 1957 – State Armory – Hagerstown, MD
1) Lou Martinez defeated Bobby Wallace
2) Yukon Eric defeated Chief Big Heart but refused the victory since Big Heart had been injured
3) Danny McShain fought Great Scott to a double-DQ
4) Killer Kowalski (sub. Edouard Carpentier) fought Roy Shires to a double-DQ in three falls

Monday, November 18, 1957 – State Armory – Hagerstown, MD
1) Cowboy Rocky Lee (sub. Eduardo Castillo) defeated Paul Berger
2) Chief Big Heart defeated Legs Longvein
3) Cowboy Rocky Lee fought Eduardo Castillo to a draw (sub. Miguel Perez vs. Karl Von Hess)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Edouard Carpentier defeated Karl Von Hess (sub. Killer Kowalski)

Note: The local newspaper has no mention of the December 2 card you have a partial line-up for

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1957 continued

7/1/57 Alexandria, VA @ George Washington High School Stadium
Antonino Rocca vs. Roy Shire
Gloria Barattini vs. Mae Young
Danny McShain vs. Great Scott
Bob Keith vs. Bill Hires

7/2/57 Baltimore, MD
Roy Shire & Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart and Great Scott(sub for Antonino Rocca)
Danny McShain beat Bob Keith(22:00)
Larry Simon beat Harry Lewis(20:00)
Larry Hamilton beat Luigi Scarpa(21:00)

7/4/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena

7/9/57 Baltimore, MD
Chief Big Heart beat Roy Shire by reverse decision
Great Scott double DQ Jerry Graham
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Bobby Wallace(13:00)
Oyama Kato beat Arnold Skaaland(22:00)
Danny McShain beat Larry Hamilton(13:00)

7/11/57 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Danny McShain vs. Antonino Rocca
Ricki Starr vs. Miguel Torres
Hans Schmidt vs. Aldo Venturi
Ted Lewin vs. Roy Shire
Oyama Kato vs. Harry Lewis

7/11/57 New London, CT @ Ocean Beach Auditorium

7/12/57 Queens, NY
Antonino Rocca vs. John Tolos

7/12/57 Cumberland, MD
Danny McShain vs. Arnold Skoaland
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

7/13/57 Petersburg, VA
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart

7/15/57 Stamford, CT @ Boyle Stadium
Miguel Perez vs. Bobby Wallace
Skull Murphy vs. Ricki Starr
Eric Von Hess & Karl Von Hess vs. Great Scott & Chief Big Heart
Edouard Carpentier beat Roy Shire

7/16/57 Baltimore, MD
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Schmidt(20:00)
Danny McShain beat Chief Big Heart by countout
Adrian Baillargeon beat Dominic Doganiero(10:00)
Great Scott draw Legs Langevin
Oyama Kato beat Bob Keith(20:00)

7/17/57 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Ricki Starr vs. Danny McShain
Eric Von Hess vs. Great Scott
Skull Murphy vs. Arnold Skoaland
Soldier Barry vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee

7/18/57 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Edouard Carpentier vs. Roy Shire
Bob Langevin vs. Hans Schmidt
Black Diamond(Larry Simon) vs. Czaya Nandor
Oyama Kato vs. Arnold Skoaland
Chief Big Heart vs. Bobby Wallace
Ace Freeman vs. Angelo Savoldi

7/19/57 Newark, NJ
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess

7/19/57 New Haven, CT(Card cancelled)

7/23/57 Stratford, CT @ Raybestos Memorial Field
Ricki Starr vs. Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy vs. Czaya Nandor
Angelo Savoldi vs. Miguel Perez
Cowboy Rocky Lee vs. Larry Hamilton
Arnold Skoaland vs. Great Kato

7/23/57 Baltimore, MD
Antonino Rocca beat Danny McShain(22:00)
Eric Von Hess & Karl Von Hess beat Jerry Gordett & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Keith beat Harry Lewis(15:00)
Ted Lewin draw Great Scott(30:00)

7/25/57 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Ricki Starr beat Al Smith
Danny McShain beat Aldo Venturi
Arnold Skoaland beat Mighty Gulas
Jerry Gordett beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
Ricki Starr beat Oyama Kato

7/26/57 New Haven, CT @ Arena

7/30/57 Baltimore, MD
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess(10:00)
Chief Big Heart beat Miguel Torres(16:00)
Billy Fox beat Eric Von Hess by DQ
Danny McShain beat Ted Lewin(27:00)
Oyama Kato beat Adrian Baillargeon(20:00)

8/1/57 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Oyama Kato vs. Ricki Starr in a Japanese Judo Exhibition Match

8/2/57 New London, CT @ Waterford Speed Bowl

Note:  Company incorporates on August 5 in Washington, DC & becomes Capital Wrestling Corporation

8/5/57 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Roy Shire
Great Scott vs. Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy vs. Sandor Kovacs
Czaya Nandor vs. Harry Lewis

8/5/57 New York, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Larry Hamilton & Danny McShain
Dr. Jerry Graham no contest with Karl Von Hess
Skull Murphy beat Karl Von Hess
Eric Von Hess beat Ramon Lopez
Czaya Nandor beat Kostas Goulas
Sandor Kovacs beat Miguel Torres

8/6/57 Nyack, NY @ Nyack High School
Arnold Skoaland vs. Larry Hamilton
Aldo Venturi vs. Miguel Torres
Tony Martinelli vs. Al Smith
Antonino Rocca & Gino Garibaldi vs. Karl Von Hess & Eric Von Hess

8/6/57 Baltimore, MD
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Chief Big Heart & Ricki Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Patty Neff beat Betty Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandor Kovacs draw Danny McShain(30:00)
Oyama Kato beat Jerry Gordett(34:00)

8/8/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Oyama Kato beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Roy Shire & Dr. Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland & Adrian Baillargeon
Patty Neff beat Betty Garcia
Sandor Kovacs draw Paul Gottlieb
Danny McShain no contest with Chief Big Heart

8/12/57 Freeport, NY
Edouard Carpentier beat Roy Shire

8/13/57 Baltimore, MD
Edouard Carpentier beat Jerry Graham(16:00)
Czaya Nandor beat Miguel Torres(14:00)
Roy Shire beat Legs Langevin(26:00)
Oyama Kato beat Cowboy Rocky Lee(13:00)
Paul Gottlieb beat Arnold Skaaland(26:00)

8/14/57 Stamford, CT @ Boyle Stadium
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Antonino Rocca
Larry Hamilton & Danny McShain vs. Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skoaland
Karl Von Hess vs. Ricki Starr
Oyama Kato vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee
Czaya Nandor vs. Harry Lewis

8/14/57 Waterbury, CT

8/14/57  New York, NY
Antonino Rocca beat Larry Hamilton
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez no contest with Karl Von Hess & Eric Von Hess
Great Scott beat Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart & Sandor Kovacs draw Danny McShain & Skull Murphy
Ramon Lopez beat Kostas Goulas

8/15/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
Ricki Starr beat Oyama Kato in a judo match
Paul Gottlieb beat Legs Langevin
Sandor Kovacs beat Eric Von Hess
Aldo Venturi beat Bobby Wallace

8/19/57 Hagerstown, MD @ Municipal Stadium
Larry Hamilton double DQ Adrian Baillergeon
Aldo Venturi beat Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Smith beat Arnold Skaaland(sub for Great Scott)
Ricki Starr beat Eric Von Hess

8/20/57 Stratford, CT @ Raybestos Field
Aldo Venturi vs. Al Smith
Angelo Savoldi vs. Great Scott
Karl Von Hess vs. Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca & Czaya Nador vs. Danny McShain & Oyama Kato

8/20/57 Baltimore, MD
Ricki Starr & Chief Big Heart beat Roy Shire & Dr. Jerry Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Adrian Baillargeon beat Jerry Gordett(27:00)
Sandor Kovacs beat Bobby Wallace(29:00)
Paul Gottlieb draw Eric Von Hess

8/22/57 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Great Scott vs. Antonino Rocca in a 2of 3 falls match
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart
Aldo Venturi vs. Soldier Barry
Roy Shire vs. Adrian Baillargeon
Paul Gottlieb vs. Harry Lewis

8/26/57 Alexandria, VA @ George Washington High School Stadium
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr vs. Karl Von Hess & Eric Von Hess
Great Scott vs. Chief Big Heart
Aldo Venturi vs. Legs Langevin
Arnold Skoaland vs. Angelo Savoldi

8/27/57 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Larry Cordee vs. Sandor Kovacs
Bobby Wallace vs. Aldo Venturi
Great Scott & Adrian Baillargeon vs. Oyama Kato & Legs Langevin
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess

8/27/57 Baltimore, MD
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt(15:00)
Danny McShain & Larry Hamilton beat Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skaaland(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Graham beat Czaya Nandor(26:00)
Angelo Savoldi beat Harry Lewis(11:00)

8/28/57 Poughkeepsie, NY @ Riverview Field
Kostas Goulas vs. Ray Lopez
Don Lee vs. Miguel Torres
Charles Robinson vs. Al Smith
Karl Von Hess & Eric Von Hess vs. Chief Big Heart & Gino Garibaldi
Ricki Starr vs. Larry Hamilton
Antonino Rocca vs. Skull Murphy

8/29/57 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Danny McShain(28:00)
Roy Shire beat Czaya Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Dr. Jerry Graham
Oyama Kato beat Legs Langevin
Bobby Keith beat Al Smith(15:00)

9/3/57 Baltimore, MD
Antonino Rocca beat Oyama Kato
Danny McShain & Larry Hamilton beat Czaya Nandor & Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Adrian Baillargeon beat Harry Lewis
Chief Big Heart beat Eric Von Hess

9/4/57 Long Island City, NY
Dr. Jerry Graham draw Great Scott
Gino Garibaldi & Czaya Nandor beat Larry Hamilton & Danny McShain
Oyama Kato beat Chief Big Heart
Joe Hamilton beat Bobby Wallace
Kostas Goulas beat Buddy Gilbert

9/5/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess
Great Scott & Chief Big Heart beat Roy Shire & Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Angelo Savoldi
Danny McShain beat Czaya Nandor
Oyama Kato draw Aldo Venturi(30:00)

9/7/57 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Danny McShain beat Soldier Barry(10:38)
Arnold Skoaland beat Czaya Nandor(22:58)
Skull Murphy & Larry Hamilton beat Chief Big Heart & Gino Garibaldi(8:25) via pinfall
Ricki Starr beat Eric Von Hess(17:11)
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess(13:24) via pinfall

9/9/57 Freeport, NY
Edouard Carpentier no contest with Ricki Starr

9/10/57 Baltimore, MD
Edouard Carpentier beat Danny McShain(25:00)
Great Scott & Aldo Venturi beat Oyama Kato & Dr. Jerry Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Martinez beat Angelo Savoldi(25:00)
Chief Big Heart beat Legs Langevin(14:00)

9/12/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Ricki Starr beat Oyama Kato(15:00)
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Miguel Torres
Luis Martinez beat Black Diamond
Danny McShain draw Aldo Venturi
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Soldier Barry

9/14/57 Hagerstown, MD @ Municipal Stadium
Arnold Skaaland draw Aldo Venturi
Chief Big Heart draw Cowboy Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Martinez & Ricki Starr beat Bobby Wallace & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/14/57 Union City, NJ
Great Scott vs. Skull Murphy
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs. Karl Von Hess & Eric Von Hess
Larry & Joe Hamilton vs. Ramon Lopez & Reyes Rodriquez
Adrian Baillargeon vs. Angelo Savoldi

9/16/57 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden 
Skull Murphy beat Legs Langevin
Danny McShain draw Rey Urbano(10:00)
Eduardo Castillo beat Eric Von Hess(5:10)
Dick the Bruiser beat Larry Moquin(9:47)
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire draw Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez beat Larry Hamilton(12:27)
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess(5:15) by DQ
Antonino Rocca curfew draw Edouard Carpentier(40:00)
Killer Kowalski vs. Chief Big Heart(cancelled - curfew)
Sandor Kovacs vs. Felix Lamban(cancelled - curfew)

9/17/57 Yonkers, NY @ Polish Community Center
Kostas Goulas beat Ray Lopez(11:33)
Arnold Skoaland beat Miguel Torres(16:03)
Sandor Kovacs beat Larry Hamilton(15:49)
Eduardo Castillo beat Angelo Savoldi(5:18)
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Karl Von Hess & Eric Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy(11:52)

9/17/57 Baltimore, MD
Ricki Starr beat Great Scott(10:00)
Jerry Graham beat Joe Scarpa(25:00)
Chief Big Heart beat Adrian Baillargeon(10:00) by countout
Aldo Venturi beat Bobby Wallace
Danny McShain draw Luis Martinez

9/18/57 Long Island City, NY
Ricki Starr vs. Danny McShain
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs. Skull Murphy & Larry Hamilton
Joe Hamilton vs. Gino Garibaldi
Sandor Kovacs vs. Adrian Baillargeon
Rey Urbano vs. Kostas Goulas

9/19/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Danny McShain vs. Aldo Venturi
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs. Sandor Kovacs & Ted Lewin
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs. Doc Doganeiro & Bobby Wallace
Ricki Starr vs. Miguel Torres
Luis Martinez vs. Angelo Savoldi

9/21/57 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Skull Murphy & Larry Hamilton vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Roy Shire & Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Aldo Venturi
Luis Martinez vs. Bobby Wallace
Ricki Starr vs. Danny McShain

9/22/57 Leonardtown, MD @ St. Mary’s County Fair
Antonino Rocca vs. Ricki Starr

9/23/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs. Chief Big Heart & Great Scott
Luis Martinez vs. Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland vs. Danny McShain

9/24/57 Baltimore, MD
Ricki Starr beat Great Scott by DQ
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Donn & Mark Lewin by DQ
Adrian Baillargeon beat Angelo Savoldi
Luis Martinez beat Cowboy Rocky Lee

9/26/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Roy Shire beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Killer Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Luis Martinez beat Ace Freeman
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Miguel Torres
Paul Berger beat Angelo Savoldi

9/27/57 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Arnold Skoaland vs. Miguel Torres
Chief Big Heart vs. Danny McShain
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Antonino Rocca & Eduardo Castillo vs. Skull Murphy & Larry Hamilton

9/28/57 Teaneck, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. Larry Hamilton & Karl Von Hess
Chief Big Heart vs. Felix Lamban
Roy Shire vs. Eduardo Castillo
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Miguel Perez
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs. Skull Murphy & Danny McShain
Bobby Wallace vs. Harry Lewis

10/1/57 Baltimore, MD
Jerry Graham, Bobby Wallace & Roy Shire beat Ted, Donn & Mark Lewin by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain draw Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Martinez beat Joe Turner
Chief Big Heart double DQ Adrian Baillargeon

10/2/57 Long Island City, NY
Donn & Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Eduardo Castillo beat Larry Hamilton
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Sandor Kovacs
Paul Berger beat Ramon Lopez
Angelo Savoldi beat Miguel Torres

10/3/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Cowboy Rocky Lee vs. Roy Shire
Killer Kowalski vs. Sandor Kovacs
Luis Martinez vs. Danny McShain
Paul Berger vs. Arnold Skoaland
Ludwig Von Krupp vs. Jerry Gordett
Eduardo Castillo vs. Larry Hamilton

10/7/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Antonino Rocca vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Gloria Barratini vs. Mae Young
Harry Lewis vs. George Macricostas
Chief Big Heart vs. Doc Doganeiro

10/8/57 Baltimore, MD
Antonino Rocca beat Roy Shire
Jerry Graham draw Mark Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl von Krupp beat Harry Lewis
Paul Berger beat Bobby Wallace
Donn Lewin draw Sandor Kovacs

10/9/57 Union City, NJ
Donn & Mark Lewin vs. Karl Von Hess & Ludwig Von Krupp
Skull Murphy & Joe Hamilton vs. Miguel Perez & Rey Urbano
Steve Stanlee vs. Aldo Venturi
Kostas Goulas vs. Tony Martinelli

10/10/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy(17:00) by countout
Killer Kowalski beat Luis Martinez
Dick The bruiser beat Aldo Venturi
Yukon Eric beat Soldier Barry via pinfall
Danny McShain beat Luis Martinez

10/12/57 New Haven, CT - Arena
Eduardo Castillo vs. Joe Hamilton
Adrian Baillargeon vs. Paul Berger
Don Eagle beat Soldier Barry
Killer Kowalski vs. Great Scott
Roy Shire vs. Yukon Eric

10/14/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Antonino Rocca vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Chief Don Eagle vs. Harry Lewis
Mae Young vs. Gloria Barratini

10/14/57 Hagerstown, MD @ State Armory
Luis Martinez beat Bobby Wallace
Yukon Eric beat Chief Big Heart but refused the victory since Big Heart had been injured
Danny McShain double DQ Great Scott
Killer Kowalski(sub for Edouard Carpentier) double DQ Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/15/57 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden 
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Luis Martinez & Eduardo Castillo(33:12) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain beat Donn Lewin(12:42) via pinfall
Paul Berger beat Rey Urbano(9:08) via pinfall
Ludvig Von Krupp beat Cowboy Rocky Lee(6:09)
Yukon Eric beat Skull Murphy(11:26)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez Killer Kowalski & Dick The Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/15/57 Baltimore, MD
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Steve Stanlee
Great Scott beat Miguel Torres
Karl Von Hess beat Sandor Kovacs

10/16/57 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Don Lee vs. Aldo Venturi
Angelo Savoldi vs. Miguel Torres
Arnold Skoaland vs. Paul Berger
Skull Murphy & Larry Hamilton vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Antonino Rocca & Eduardo Castillo vs. Ludwig Von Krupp & Karl Von Hess

10/16/57 Cumberland, MD

10/17/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Danny McShain
Karl Von Hess vs. Yukon Eric
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs. Joe Hamilton & Larry Hamilton
Skull Murphy vs. Chief Don Eagle
Luis Martinez vs. Sandor Kovacs

10/18/57 Philadelphia, PA
Chief Don Eagle vs. Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Scott vs. Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs. Don & Mark Lewin

10/19/57 Paterson, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Ed Castillo vs. Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire
Miguel Perez & Luis Martinez vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Yukon Eric vs. Larry Hamilton

10/21/57 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Rocky Lee & Bob Wallace vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Aldo Venturi
Antonino Rocca vs. Danny McShain
plus another bout

10/21/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Don Eagle vs. Larry Hamilton
Killer Kowalski vs. The Great Scott
George Macricostas vs. Joe Hamilton
Yukon Eric vs. Soldier Barry

10/22/57 Norwalk, CT @ Armory
Sandor Kovacs vs. Adrian Baillargeon
Ricki Starr vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee
Killer Kowalski vs. Great Scott
Mark Lewin vs. Miguel Lopez

10/22/57 Yonkers, NY @ Polish Community Center
Tony Martinelli beat Joe Hamilton(15;37) via pinfall
Arnold Skoaland draw Gene Dubuque(20:00)
Steve Stanlee beat Skull Murphy(18:28)
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Aldo Venturi(11:09)
Antonino Rocca & Eduardo Castillo beat Ludwig Von Krupp & Paul Von Berger in 2 of 3 falls match

10/22/57 Baltimore, MD
Killer Kowalski beat Donn Lewin
Pat O’Connor & Luis Martinez beat Angelo Savoldi & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Yukon Eric beat Miguel Torres
Don Eagle beat Larry Hamilton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/23/57 Long Island City, NY
Antonino Rocca & Ed Castillo beat Danny McShain & Larry Hamilton
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Angelo Savoldi
Steve Stanlee beat Miguel Torres
Sandor Kovacs beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Jerry Gordett beat Ludwig Von Krupp by DQ

10/23/57 Hartford, CT
Ricki Starr vs. Karl Von Hess
Don Eagle vs. Soldier Barry
Don & mark Lewin vs. Paul Berger & Larry Simon

10/24/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Danny McShain
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs. Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin
Jose Lopez vs. Yukon Eric
Soldier Barry vs. Chief Don Eagle
Luis Martinez vs. Larry Hamilton

10/26/57 Union City, NJ
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Larry & Joe Hamilton vs. Ed Castillo & Tony Martinelli
Sandor Kovacs vs. Gene Dubuque
Ludwig Von Krupp vs. Aldo Venturi

10/26/57 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Great Scott vs. Harry Lewis
Yukon Eric vs. Bobby Wallace
Luis Martinez vs. Paul Berger
Killer Kowalski vs. Donn Lewin
Antonino Rocca & Don Eagle vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Danny McShain

10/28/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Danny McShain
The Great Scott vs. Killer Kowalski
Larry & Joe Hamilton vs. Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart

10/29/57 Baltimore, MD
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr beat Killer Kowalski & Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Eagle beat Larry Hamilton by countout
Chief Big Heart no contest with Danny McShain
Luis Martinez beat Harry Lewis
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Donn Lewin

10/31/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Great Scott
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs. Karl Von Hess & Angelo Savoldi
Killer Kowalski vs. Eduardo Castillo
Danny McShain vs. Luis Martinez
Chief Big Heart vs. Dr. Jerry Graham

11/2/57 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Great Scott beat Larry Hamilton
Pat O'Connor beat Legs Langevin
Danny McShain beat Larry Moquin
Luis Martinez & Edouardo Castillo beat Ludwig Von Krupp & Paul Berger
Don Eagle draw Karl Von Hess
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Edouard Carpentier curfew draw Killer Kowalski

11/5/57 Baltimore, MD
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess(20:00)
Roy Shire & Killer Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle via pinfall
Nell Stewart beat Bette Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain beat Legs Langevin

11/6/57 Long Island City, NY
Ricki Starr & Eduardo Castillo beat Danny McShain & Karl Von Hess
Skull Murphy beat Donn Lewin
Mark Lewin beat Larry Hamilton
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Steve Stanlee by DQ
Paul Berger drew Angelo Savoldi

11/7/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chief Big Heart & Chief Don Eagle vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Ricki Starr vs. Luis Martinez
Nell Stewart vs. Betty Peterson
Donn Lewin vs. Larry Hamilton
Mark Lewin vs. Gene Dubuque

11/9/57 Trenton, NJ @ Trenton Armory
Sandor Kovacs beat Joe Hamilton
Steve Stanlee draw Paul Berger
Great Scott beat Skull Murphy
Miguel Perez & Luis Martinez beat Karl Von Hess & Ludwig Von Krupp in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/9/57 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Donn Lewin vs. Angelo Savoldi
Mark Lewin vs. Legs Langevin
Roy Shire vs. Edouardo Castillo
Don Eagle vs. Larry Hamilton
Edouard Carpentier vs. Killer Kowalski

11/11/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Eduard Carpentier vs. Ricki Starr
Lord Littlebrook vs. Cowboy Bradley
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs. Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle

11/12/57 Baltimore, MD
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski(32:00) by DQ
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs(12:00)
Chief Big Heart beat Legs Langevin(11:30)
Luis Martinez draw Danny McShain(30:00)
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid

11/14/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Eduard Carpentier beat Great Scott
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess
Chief Big Heart & Chief Don Eagle beat Legs Langevin & Danny McShain
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe
Great Califfa beat Lou Ferazza

11/15/57 Philadelphia, PA
Lord Littlebrook & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Tiny Roe & Cowboy Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy

11/16/57 Jersey City, NJ @ Armory
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs. Luis Martinez & Ed Castillo
Ricki Starr vs. Chief Don Eagle
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain

11/18/57 Waterbury, CT @ Buckingham Hall
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. Roy Shire & Dr. Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Martinez vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Don Eagle vs. Sandor Kovacs 

11/18/57 Hagerstown, MD @ State Armory
Cowboy Rocky Lee(sub for Eduardo Castillo) beat Paul Berger
Chief Big Heart beat Legs Longvein
Cowboy Rocky Lee draw Eduardo Castillo(sub for Miguel Perez vs. Karl Von Hess)
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess(sub for Killer Kowalski)

11/19/57 Baltimore, MD
Roy Shire double countout with Ricki Starr
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tony Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donn Lewin beat Cowboy Rocky Lee(15:00)
Sandor Kovacs beat Danny Ferrazza(24:00)
Mark Lewin beat Miguel Lopez(20:00)

11/19/57 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden 
Felix Lamban(sub for Dr. Jerry Graham) beat Legs Langevin(5:20)
Chief Big Heart beat Paul Berger(7:30)
Skull Murphy beat Great Scott(11:45)
Ludwig Von Krupp & Karl Von Hess beat Luis Martinez & Eduardo Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Connor draw Don Eagle(20:00)
Miguel Perez beat Danny McShain(14:38)
Antonino Rocca & Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser & Dr. Jerry Graham(sub for Killer Kowalski) by DQ
Note:  This is the famous Madison Square Garden riot

11/21/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Lou Thesz vs. Donn Lewin
Steve Stanlee vs. Luis Martinez
Danny McShain vs. Mark Lewin
Roy Shire vs. Sandor Kovacs

11/23/57 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Luis Martinez vs. Legs Langevin
Lord Littlebrook vs. Fuzzy Cupid
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr vs. Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain

11/26/57 Baltimore, MD
Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr & Antonino Rocca draw Chris & John Tolos
Luis Martinez beat Danny McShain(sub for Lou Thesz)
Sandor Kovacs beat Miguel Torres(12:00)

11/27/57 Meriden, CT @ City Hall Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Roy Shire
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs. ?? & ??

11/28/57 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Ricki Starr vs. Dr. Jerry Graham

11/28/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Roy Shire vs. Chief Don Eagle
Lou Thesz vs. Chief Big Heart
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Luis Martinez & Eduardo Castillo
Bobby Wallace vs. Arnold Skoaland
Great Scott vs. Gene Dubuque

11/29/57 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Arnold Skoaland & Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Cowboy Rocky Lee(9:12) via pinfall
Antonino Rocca beat Don Eagle(18:51)

11/30/57 Jersey City, NJ @ Armory
Harry Lewis vs. Legs Langevin
Don Eagle vs. Donn Lewin
Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs. Eduardo Castillo & Felix Lamban
Lou Thesz vs. Edouard Carpentier
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Karl Von Hess & Ludwig Von Krupp

12/2/57 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. Skull Murphy & Steve Stanley
Chris Tolos vs. Lou Martinez
Donn Lewin vs. Harry Lewis

12/2/57 Hagerstown, MD
Chief Big Heart & Chief Don Eagle vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/3/57 Baltimore, MD
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy(12:00)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Eduardo Castillo & Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marvin Mercer beat Harry Lewis
Great Scott draw Felix Lamban(30:00)

12/3/57 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Bearcat Wright vs. Luis Castillo
Danny McShain vs. Luis Martinez
Chief Big Heart vs. Paul Berger
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match with Cowboy Rocky Lee as special referee

12/5/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Ricki Starr vs. Skull Murphy
Roy Shire vs. Don Eagle
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Luis Martinez
Chris Tolos vs. Donn Lewin
John Tolos vs. Mark Lewin

12/7/57 Reading, PA @ Armory
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs. Ricki Starr & Marvin Mercer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Scott vs. John Tolos
Steve Stanlee vs. Chris Tolos

12/7/57 New York, NY
John Tolos draw Don Eagle

12/9/57 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Danny McShain(25:19) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roy Shire beat Eduardo Castillo(18:04)
Dick the Bruiser(sub for John Tolos) beat Donn Lewin(9:32 )
Killer Kowalski beat Mark Lewin(9:50)
Chief Don Eagle draw John Tolos(sub for Dick the Bruiser)(20:00)
Chris Tolos double countout with Chief Big Heart(6:35)
Felix Lamban beat Skull Murphy(12:17)
Louis Martinez beat Ludwig Von Krupp(9:30) by DQ

12/10/57 Baltimore, MD
John Tolos vs. Chief Big Heart
Chris Tolos vs. Don Eagle
Ricki Starr vs. Donn Lewin
Mark Lewin vs. Gene Dubuque
Great Scott vs. Steve Stanlee

12/12/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Ricki Starr vs. Steve Stanlee
Donn Lewin vs. John Tolos
Chris Tolos vs. Arnold Skoaland
Mark Lewin vs. Gene Dubuque

12/19/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chief Big Heart, Chief Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Roy Shire, Dr. Jerry Graham & Bobby Wallace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Scott draw Chris Tolos
Gene Dubuque draw Arnold Skoaland
John Tolos beat Sandor Kovacs
Bozo Brown beat Jerry Gordett

12/21/57 New York, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Eduardo Castillo
Chief Big Heart beat Paul Berger
Chris Tolos beat Tony Martinelli
The Great Scott drew John Tolos

12/26/57 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Edouard Carpentier beat Steve Stanlee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos beat Ace Freeman
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Gene Dubuque beat Bozo Brown

12/27/57 Paterson, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Chief Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart vs. Chris & John Tolos
Miguel Perez & Tony Martinelli vs. Ludwig Von Krupp & Paul Berger
Marvin Mercer vs. Gene Dubuque
Sandor Kovacs vs. Manuel Torres

12/31/57 Baltimore, MD
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Czaya Nandor & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Felix Lamban beat Paul Berger
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Bob Keith
Bozo Brown draw Ludwig Von Krupp(30:00)

updated and additional credit to Steven Johnson

NJRob65

 

Joined: Sat Aug 16th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 1127
Status: 
Offline
Thanks for this. Any idea who Karl Vom Krupp is on the October 9 Baltimore card?

NJRob65

 

Joined: Sat Aug 16th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 1127
Status: 
Offline
Don Stevens= Don Fargo

Larry Hamilton=Rocky Hamilton & The Missouri Mauler

Larry Simon= The Great Malenko & Otto von Krupp

Joe Hamilton=Assassin #2 (with Tom Renesto)

Bozo Brown= Spaceman Frank Hickey

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
How about Eric Von Hess?

Bobby Wallace managed Roy Shire in a number of territories.

Jim Bernard aka Brute Bernard

Florence Barratini should be Gloria Barratini.

Bob Legs Langevin was also know as Legs Wilson. Langevin usually accompanied Carpentier to cards.

Lou Klein aka Lou Bastien

Gene DuBuque  aka Magnificent Maurice

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/2/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chris Tolos beat Dr. Jerry Graham
Edouard Carpentier beat Gene Dubuque
Chief Big Heart beat Bozo Brown
John Tolos beat Legs Langevin via pinfall
Marvin Mercer beat Ace Freeman

1/3/58 Philadelphia, PA
Chief Big Heart & Chief Don Eagle vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Bill Darnell
Marvin Mercer vs. Ace Freeman
Plus 1 other match

1/4/58 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Czaya Nandor beat Paul Berger(30:00)
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Martinelli(16:11)
Aldo Venturi beat Steve Stanlee(14:11) by DQ
Arnold Skoaland & Soldier Barry beat Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Ludwig Von Krupp(14:37)

1/4/58 Teaneck, NJ
Edouard Carpentier vs. Jerry Graham

1/9/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Edouard Carpentier vs. Bozo Brown
Jerry Graham vs. Ted Lewin
Chief Big Heart vs. Al Smith
Steve Stanlee vs. Aldo Venturi

1/10/58 Philadelphia, PA

1/11/58 Trenton, NJ @ Armory
Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez

1/16/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Pat O'Connor beat Tony Cosenza
Chief Big Heart beat Steve Stanlee
Manny Cortez beat Tony Martinelli
Emile Dupre beat Soldier Barry

1/18/58 Newark, NJ
Pat O'Connor draw Jerry Graham
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire

1/21/58 Hartford, CT @ Foot Guard Hall
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs. Ricki Starr & Pat O’Connor
Manuel Cortez vs. Soldier Barry
Donn Lewin vs. Bozo Brown
Mark Lewin vs. Bobby Wallace

1/22/58 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Pat O'Connor & Chief Big Heart vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Note:  Fans caused a riot, which led to the suspension of wrestling events at the Arena

1/23/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Ricki Starr & Luis Martinez vs. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Edouard Carpentier vs. Chris Tolos
The Sheik of Araby vs. Eduardo Castillo
Chief Big Heart vs. Gene Dubuque

1/26/58 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center

1/29/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Ricki Starr vs. John Tolos
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart
Emanuel Cortez vs. Pat O'Conner
George Macricostas vs. Chris Tolos

1/30/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Jerry Graham & Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Bozo Brown
The Sheik of Araby beat Donn Lewin
Skull Murphy beat Mark Lewin
Luis Martinez beat Gene Dubuque

1/31/58 Philadelphia, PA
Ricki Starr, Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez vs. Killer Kowalski, Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/1/58 Queens, NY
Antonio Rocca vs. ??

2/1/58 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Ricki Starr & Luis Martinez vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Chief Big Heart vs. Jerry Graham in a Texas death match

2/1/58 Paterson, NJ
Killer Kowalski & Skull Murphy vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez

2/5/58 Hartford, CT @ Foot Guard Hall
Antonino Rocca & Pat O’Connor vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Manuel Cortez vs. Skull Murphy
Bozo Brown vs. Jesse James
Chief Big Heart vs. Harry Lewis

2/6/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bolo Hakawa beat Skull Murphy via pinfall
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess
Dr. Jerry Graham beat John Tolos
Pat O’Connor beat Paul Berger
Steve Stanlee beat Gory Guerrero

2/8/58 Jersey City, NJ
Killer Kowalski draw Pat O'Connor

2/10/58 Brooklyn, NY @ Eastern Parkway Arena
Pat O'Connor beat Steve Stanlee

2/11/58 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Luis Martinez vs. Harry Lewis
Pat O'Connor vs. Legs Langevin
Karl Von Hess vs. Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca vs. John Tolos
Edouard Carpentier vs. Killer Kowalski

2/13/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Edouard Carpentier vs. Jerry Graham
Karl Von Hess vs. Czaya Nandor
The Sheik of Araby vs. Jesse James
Pat O'Connor vs. Legs Langevin
Skull Murphy vs. Luis Martinez

2/15/58 Trenton, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & Karl Von Hess

2/15/58 White Plains, NY
Pat O'Connor & Arnold Skoaland draw Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Edouard Carpentier vs. Roy Shire

2/17/58 Hagerstown, MD(Cancelled due to weather)
Edouard Carpentier vs. John Tolos
Chris Tolos vs. Jerry Woods
Manuel Cortez vs. Legs Langevin
Jesse James vs. Gene Dubuque

2/20/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Roy Shire
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Pat O’Connor & Chief Big Heart
Killer Kowalski vs. Great Scott
Ricki Starr vs. Ludwig Von Krupp
Karl Von Hess vs. Jesse James

2/21/58 Philadelphia, PA
Chief Big Heart & Pat O’Connor vs. Killer Kowalski & Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos

2/22/58 Newark, NJ
Killer Kowalski vs. Edouard Carpentier

2/24/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Jesse James draw Ace Freeman(10:00)
Roy Shire beat Eduardo Castillo(11:22)
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Felix Lamban(5:38)
Luis Martinez draw Karl Von Hess(10:00)
Bolo Hakawa beat Paul Berger(5:45)
Pat O'Connor draw Killer Kowalski(20:00)
Ricki Starr beat The Sheik of Araby(6:30)
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser(9:30)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos

2/27/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
June Byers beat Mae Young
Bolo Hakawa beat Jerry Graham in a judo exhibition
Great Scott beat The Sheik of Araby
Pat O'Connor beat Steve Stanlee
Chris & John Tolos beat Eduardo Castillo & Jesse James

3/5/58 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Pat O'Connor & Chief Big Heart beat Roy Shire & John Tolos

3/6/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Ricki Starr & Chief Big Heart beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bolo Hakawa beat The Sheik of Araby
Pat O'Connor draw Skull Murphy
Karl Von Hess beat Buddy Rosen
Pepe Chicharro beat Soldier Barry

3/8/58 New York, NY
Killer Kowalski vs. Mark Lewin

3/10/58 Trenton, NJ
Killer Kowalski no contest with Great Scott
Pat O'Connor beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Antonino Rocca draw Edouard Carpentier

3/10/58 Hagerstown, MD
Don Joyce vs. Bozo Brown
John Tolos vs. Bolo Hakawa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Lewin vs. Chris Tolos
Steve Stanlee vs. Rivera Mendoza

3/12/58 Wilmington, DE
Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
June Byers vs. Jill Hill
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Jesse James

3/13/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Ricki Starr & Chief Big Heart vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Pepe Chicharro vs. Ludwig Von Krupp
Pat O’Connor vs. Luis Martinez
Hans Schmidt vs. Czaya Nandor
Karl Von Hess vs. Chief Kit Fox

3/14/58 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
John & Chris Tolos vs. Chief Big Heart & Suni War Cloud
Antonino Rocca & Bolo Hakawa vs. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Ed Carpentier vs. Killer Kowalski

3/15/58 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Skull Murphy vs. Legs Langevin
Killer Kowalski vs. Larry Moquin
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jerry Graham
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Chief Red Heart & Kit Fox
Edouard Carpentier vs. Hans Schmidt

3/17/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Jerry Graham & Hans Schmidt
Ricky Starr beat Ludwig Von Krupp
Bolo Hakawa beat The Sheik of Araby
Sid Youngelman beat Legs Langevin
Pat O'Connor draw Karl Von Hess
Al Costello beat Chief Kit Fox
Eduardo Carpentier beat John Tolos
Roy Heffernan draw Chief Big Heart

3/18/58 Norwalk, CT @ Armory
Karl Von Hess vs. Mark Lewin
Pat O'Connor vs. Antonino Rocca

3/19/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart
June Byers & Gloria Barrattini vs. Carol Cook & Mae Young
The Kangaroos vs. Skull Murphy & George Macricostas

3/20/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Professor Roy Shire
Roy Hefferman vs. Mark Lewin
Al Costello vs. Ted Lewin
Dick The Bruiser vs. Great Scott
Pepe Chicharro vs. Paul Berger

3/22/58 Paterson, NJ
Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos

3/24/58 Bridgeport, CT @ John Pettibone School
Antonino Rocca vs. ??

3/26/58 Hartford, CT
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Skull Murphy & Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Connor vs. Costas Balasis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roy Hefferman vs. Emil Dupre

3/27/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Pepe Chicharro beat Steve Stanlee
The Fabulous Kangaroos curfew draw Jesse James & Arnold Skoaland
Chief Big Heart beat Gene Dubuque
Pat O’Connor beat Con Bruno

3/29/58 @ Jersey City, NJ
Antonino Rocca draw Edouard Carpentier

3/29/58 Hopewell, VA @ Armory
Jesse James vs. Bozo Brown
Ricki Starr vs. ??

4/3/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Don Joyce vs. Gene Dubuque
Skull Murphy vs. Chief Kit Fox
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Tony Martinelli
Great Scott vs. Danny McShain

4/5/58 @ Trenton, NJ @ Armory
Sid Youngelman vs. Harry Lewis
Pepe Chicharro vs. Jesse James
Great Scott & Luis Martinez vs. Skull Murphy & Danny McShain
Bolo Hakawa vs. Karl Von Hess
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos

4/5/58 New Haven, CT
Chief Big Heart vs. Jerry Graham
Pat O'Connor(sub for Ricki Starr) beat Luis Martinez
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin

4/5/58 New York, NY
Edouard Carpentier & Pete Chicharro vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos(Al Costello & Roy Heffernan)

4/9/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Chief big Heart vs. Karl Von Hess
June Byers & Gloria Barrattini vs. Mae Young & Carol Cook
Kit Fox vs. Skull Murphy

4/10/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Pat O’Connor & Bolo Hakawa vs. Danny McShain & Skull Murphy
Don Joyce vs. Bozo Brown
Steve Stanlee vs. Czaya Nandor
Roy Hefferman vs. Luis Martinez
Al Costello vs. Chief Kit Fox

4/11/58 Reading, PA @ Armory
Danny McShane beat Kit Fox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bolo Hakawa & Buddy Rosen beat Bozo Brown & Doc Doganero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marvin Mercer beat Paul Berger via pinfall
Luis Martinez beat Skull Murphy

4/16/58 Newburgh, NY @ Avalon Rec Center
Great Nandor vs. Bozo Brown
Jesse James vs. Steve Stanlee
Pepe Chicharro & Ludwig Von Krupp vs. Miguel Perez & Al Smith
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor vs. Skull Murphy & Jerry Graham

4/17/58 Washington D.C. Capital Arena
Ricky Starr & Pat O'Connor beat Skull Murphy & Danny McShain
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Mark Lewin & Ted Lewin
Jerry Graham beat Jesse James
Pete Managoff beat Luis Martinez
Czaya Nandor beat Paul Berger

4/17/58 Albany, NY
Antonio Rocca vs. Con Bruno
Plus 2 other matches

4/19/58 @ Jersey City, NJ
Edouard Carpentier & Pete Chicharro vs. Danny McShain & Jerry Graham

4/23/58 Reading, PA @ Armory
Marvin Mercer vs. Roy Shire
Tag match
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs. Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie

4/24/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Ricki Starr & Czaya Nandor beat The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ
Skull Murphy curfew draw Luis Martinez in a 2 of 3 fall s match
Don Joyce beat Al Smith
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Tony Consenza(sub for Great Scott)
Pete Managoff beat Gregory Jarque

4/26/58 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs. Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie
Luis Martinez vs. Martin Angelo
Edouard Carpentier vs. Killer Kowalski
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

4/30/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Ricki Starr vs. Martino Angelo
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Kit Fox & Chief Big Heart
Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible vs. Tiny Thumb & Lord Littlebrook

5/1/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Chief Big Heart vs. Jerry Graham
Ricki Starr vs. Martino Angelo
Bolo Hakawa vs. Steve Stanlee
Mark Lewin vs. Pete Managoff
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs. Ivan The Terrible & Irish Jackie

5/2/58 Saratoga Springs, NY
Martino Angelo vs. Mark Lewin
Chief Big Heart vs. John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs. Ivan The Terrible & Irish Jackie

5/8/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham, Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs. Luis Martinez, Bolo Hakawa & Czaya Nandor
Danny McShain vs. Chief Big Heart
Arnold Skoaland vs. Skull Murphy
Karl Von Hess vs. Buddy Rosen
Mark Lewin vs. Ludwig Von Krupp

5/9/58 Reading, PA @ Armory
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs. Danny McShain & Karl Von Hess
Marvin Mercer vs. one of The Fabulous Kangaroos
Mark Lewin vs. the other Fabulous Kangaroo

5/13/58 Norwalk, CT @ Armory
Chief Big Heart vs. Danny McShain
Luis Martinez vs. John Smith

5/14/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Gene Stanley vs. Bolo Hakawa
Josh Nandor vs. Mark Stone

5/15/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Pete Managoff
Roy Heffernan & Al Costello beat Luis Martinez & Arnold Skoaland
Chief Big Heart beat Mark Stone
Mark Lewin beat Danny McShain
Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton beat Tony Cosenza & Kit Fox

5/17/58 @ New Haven, CT @ Arena
Luis Martinez vs. Czaya Nandor
Bolo Hakawa vs. Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham vs. Mark Lewin
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Ricki Starr vs. Karl Von Hess

5/22/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Steve Stanlee beat Bolo Hakawa
Joe Hamilton & Larry Hamilton beat Buddy Rosen & Mario Colon
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy
Czaya Nandor beat Ludwig Von Krupp

5/24/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Skull Murphy vs. Pete Managoff
Mr. Puerto Rico beat Ludwig Von Krupp via pinfall
Mark Lewin beat Martin Angelo
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Joe Hamilton & Larry Hamilton
Ricki Starr beat Jerry Graham(8:22)
plus other bouts

5/29/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Mike Sandusky vs. Steve Stanlee
Karl Von Hess vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Miguel Perez vs. Mark Stone
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs. Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton

6/1/58 Waterbury, CT @ Municipal Stadium

6/2/58 Bridgeport, CT @ Pleasure Beach Ballroom

6/3/58 Norwalk, CT @ Armory
Arnold Skoaland vs. Bozo Brown
Antonino Rocca vs. Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez vs. Al Smith & John Smith

6/4/58 Bristol, CT @ Arena
Jerry Graham & Karl Von Hess vs. Antonino Rocca & Luis Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Skull Murphy
Harry Lewis vs. Mark Lewin

6/5/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Karl Von Hess vs. Mark Lewin
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Arnold Skoaland & Gregory Jarque
Mike Sandusky vs. Doc Deganiero
Chief Big Heart vs. Pete Managoff
Marvin Mercer vs. Irish Jack Donovan

6/7/58 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Miguel Perez vs. Harry Lewis
Marin Mercer vs. Steve Stanlee
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

6/12/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Dr. Jerry Graham &Eddie Graham beat Chito Lopez & Luis Martinez by DQ
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Consenza
Skull Murphy beat Jack Donovan
Arnold Skoaland vs. Pete Managoff

6/14/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bolo Hakawa draw Mark Lewin(10:00)
Samuel Rios beat Martin Angelo(8:47)
Greg Jarque beat Ludwig Von Krupp
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Luis Martinez(14:50) via pinfall
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Larry Hamilton & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Edouard Carpentier beat Pete Managoff (10:34)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Don Stevens & Jackie Wildman Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/16/58 Bridgeport, CT @ Pleasure Beach Ball Room
Jack Donovan beat Bozo Brown by DQ
Luis Martinez beat Skull Murphy(17:30) by DQ
Czaya Nandor beat Steve Stanlee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox beat The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/16/58 Chester, PA

6/19/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Larry Hamilton
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Czaya Nandor & Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Valentine vs. Great Scott
Luis Martinez vs. Steve Stanlee
Mark Lewin vs. Irish Jack Donovan

6/23/58 Chester, PA @ Chester Center
The Fabulous Kangaroos double DQ Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Johnny Valentine beat Buddy Rosen
Czaya Nandor no contest with Bozo Brown
Steve Stanlee beat Arnold Skoaland

6/24/58 Hartford, CT
Antonino Rocca & Luis Martinez vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs. Steve Stanlee & Karl Von Hess
Mark Stone vs. Jack Donovan
Al Smith vs. Marvin Mercer

6/25/58 Danbury, CT @ Lee's Field
Antonino Rocca & Luis Martinez vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy

6/26/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Great Scott
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez vs. Soldier Barry & Skull Murphy
Chief Big Heart vs. Steve Stanlee
Jack Donovan vs. Buddy Rosen

6/27/58 New York, NY @ Triboro Stadium
Antonino Rocca vs. Greg Jarque

6/28/58 West Haven, CT @ Municipal Stadium(cancelled due to weather)
Johnny Barend vs. Chito Lopez
Arnold Skoaland vs. Pete Managoff
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez

6/28/58 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
Marcus Colon vs. Mark Stone
Johnny Valentine vs. Czaya Nandor
Jack Donovan vs. Buddy Rosen
Ludwig Von Krupp vs. Don Joyce
Harry Lewis vs. Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

6/30/58 Arlington, VA @ Washington & Lee High School
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Karl Von Hess
Luis Martinez & Bolo Hakawa vs. Skull Murphy & Steve Stanlee
Mike Sandusky vs. Jack Donovan
Czaya Nandor vs. Johnny Valentine

Last edited on Mon May 23rd, 2011 09:05 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
7/1/58 New York, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Don Stevens & Jackie Fargo
Pepe Chicharro vs. Skull Murphy
Pete Managoff vs. Roy Hefferman
Al Costello vs. Arnold Skoaland
Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Ludwig Von Krupp
Eugenio Marin vs. Mark Lewin

7/2/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Chico Lopez & Luis Martinez
John Valentine vs. Arnold Skoaland

7/3/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham no contest with Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox beat Soldier Barry & Tony Cosenza
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton beat Pete Managoff
Johnny Valentine beat Steve Stanlee
Mark Lewin beat Chito Lopez

7/5/58 New Haven, CT

7/7/58 Bridgeport, CT @ Pleasure Beach Ball Room
Czaya Nandor beat Ludwig Von Krupp(16:03)
Karl Von Hess beat Marvin Mercer(15:02)
Luis Martinez beat Doc Deganiero(19:35)
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/10/58 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Luis Martinez & Buddy Rosen
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Great Scott & Chito Lopez
Don Curtis beat Soldier Barry
Steve Stanlee beat Tony Cosenza

7/12/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham(16:29) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Chicharro beat Ludwig Von Krupp(sub for Irish Jack Donovan)(3:35)
Johnny Valentine beat Mark Lewin(15:58)
Roy Heffernan draw Karl Von Hess(15:00)
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Bolo Hakawa & Mr. Puerto Rico(17:42) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Costello beat Gregory Jarque(9:45)
Don Leeds beat Danny Ferrazo(6:25)
Larry Hamilton draw Samuel Rios(10:00)
Little Beaver & Tito Infante beat Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb(15:05) in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/15/58 Norwalk, CT @ Armory
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Mark Lewin & Chito Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Stanlee vs. Greg Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marvin Mercer vs. Irish Jackie Donovan

7/15/58 Astoria, NY
Tito Infante & Farmer McGruder beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb

7/15/58 Hartford, CT @ State Theater
Jerry & Eddie Graham & Bobby Davis vs. Luis Martinez, Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
Bolo Hakawa vs. Karl Von Hess
Skull Murphy vs. Arnold Skoaland
Buddy Rosen vs. Harry Lewis

7/16/58 Long Island City, NY
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Tito Infante

7/16/58 Poughkeepsie, NY @ Riverview Field
Bolo Hakawa beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
Tony Martinelli draw Eugeno Marin(15:00)
Pepe Chicharro beat Ludwig Von Krupp(13:10)
Mark Lewin beat Arnold Skoaland(22:10)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Skull Murphy & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/17/58 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Chief Big Heart vs. Johnny Valentine
Irish Jackie & Tom Thumb vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Tito Infante
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Man Mountain Managoff & Steve Stanlee
China Mira vs. Nell Stewart
Chief Kit Fox vs. Danny Ferrazo

7/18/58 Salisbury, MD @ Memorial Field
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Joyce vs. Harry Lewis
Nell Stewart vs. China Mara
Steve Stanlee vs. Chief Kit Fox

7/19/58 @ Newburgh, NY @ Tarr Oval Stadium
Larry Hamilton vs. Mr. Puerto Rico
Tony Martinelli vs. Pete Managoff
Miguel Perez vs. Karl Von Hess
Skull Murphy vs. Pepe Chicharro
Len Montana vs. Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca & Mark Lewin vs. Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens

7/22/58 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
Pete Petrosky vs. Bozo Brown
Don Curtis vs. Marvin Mercer
Buddy Rosen vs. Harry Lewis
Jack Donovan vs. Bolo Hakawa
Luis Martinez, Chico Lopez & Eugenio Marin vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos & Karl Von Hess
Antonino Rocca vs. Johnny Valentine

7/24/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Kit Fox
Chief Big Heart vs. Karl Von Hess
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Ludwig Von Krupp & Irish Jack Donovan
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs. Chito Lopez & Marvin Mercer
Luis Martinez vs. Sputnik Monroe

7/26/58 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Buddy Rosen vs. Harry Lewis
Skull Murphy vs. Arnold Skoaland
Bolo Hakawa vs. Karl Von Hess
Antonino Rocca & Mark Lewin vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Luis Martinez & Don Curtis vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

7/26/58 Portland, ME @ Exposition Building
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs. Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez
Wild Bull Curry vs. Guy LaRose in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus one other match

7/28/58 Long Island, NY
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Chito Lopez & Luis Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & Mark Lewin vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

7/28/58 Salisbury, MD
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

7/28/58 Chester, PA
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs. Steve Stanlee & Ludwig Von Krupp in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marvin Mercer vs. Buddy Rosen in a 2 of 3 fall s match
Bolo Hakawa vs. Jack Donovan
Eugenio Marin vs. Bozo Brown

7/31/58 Astoria, NY @ Eintracht Oval
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

7/31/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bozo Brown & Steve Stanlee
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Chito Lopez & Luis Martinez
Jack Donovan beat Buddy Rosen

8/2/58 Bridgeport, CT @ Hedges Stadium
Harry Lewis vs. Chito Lopez
Chief Big Heart vs. Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca, Miguel Perez, & Luis Martinez vs. Johnny Valentine, Jerry Graham, & Eddie Graham

8/7/58 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca double countout with Johnny Valentine
Paul Anderson beat Harry Lewis
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Don Leeds & Chito Lopez
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Soldier Barry & Miguel Torres
Great Scott beat Irish Jack Donovan

8/9/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Paul Anderson beat Skull Murphy(4:01)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez no contest with The Fabulous Kangaroos(22:08) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Chicharro beat Johnny Valentine(15:00) by referee's decision
Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito beat Karl Von Hess & Ludwig Von Krupp(19:08 ) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres beat Don Lee(10:45)
Farmer McDonald & Tito Infante  beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie(17:28) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bolo Hakawa draw Great Scott(15:00)
Mr. Puerto Rico beat Danny Ferrazo(3:52)

8/10/58 New London, CT @ Ocean Beach Auditorium
Danny McShane & Roy Shire beat Guy LaRose & Sammy Berg in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/13/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Paul Anderson vs. Larry Hamilton
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Ludwig Von Krupp & Skull Murphy
Buddy Rosen vs. Arnold Skoaland
Don Leeds vs. Joe Hamilton

8/14/58 Danbury, CT
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs. ?? & ??

8/14/58 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Paul Anderson beat Miguel Torres(5:00)
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham no contest with Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Johnny Valentine beat Greg Jarque
Great Scott beat Luis Martinez
Don Curtis and Mark Lewin draw The Fabulous Kangaroos

8/18/58 Arlington, VA @ Washington-Lee High School Stadium

8/21/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca vs. Larry Hamilton
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs. Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Johnny Valentine vs. Luis Martinez
Arnold Skoaland vs. Chito Lopez

8/27/58 Chester, PA
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Plus 3 other matches

8/28/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis by DQ
Paul Anderson vs. Steve Stanlee
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Buddy Rosen & Marvin Mercer
Chief Big Heart vs. Miguel Torres
Kit Fox vs. Great Scott

8/30/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden 
Andre Bollet beat Greg Jarque
Joe Hamilton beat Larry Moquin
Larry Hamilton beat Tony Martinelli
Enrique Torres beat Joe Christie
Johnny Valentine beat Bolo Hakawa
Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito beat Pepe Chicharro & Mr. Puerto Rico
Paul Anderson beat Dick the Bruiser
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

9/4/58 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin to win NWA United States Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox beat Jack Donovan & Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Don Leeds
Chito Lopez beat Marvin Mercer
Bolo Hakawa beat Tony Cosenza
Notes:  As Dr. Jerry Graham was leaving the ring, he was stabbed in the chest by a fan.  He suffered a six inch cut & was taken to a local hospital & later released.

9/6/58 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Skull Murphy vs. Ludwig Von Krupp
Karl Von Hess vs. Great Scott
Joe Hamilton vs. Bolo Hakawa
Paul Anderson vs. Larry Hamilton
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Antonino Rocca & Arnold Skoaland vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

9/8/58 Chester, PA @ Chester Center
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Chief Big Heart vs. Bobby Davis
Plus 3 other matches

9/11/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun vs. John Terry
Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito vs. Gregory Jarque & Chito Lopez
The Sheik of Araby vs. Arnold Skoaland
Bull Curry vs. Bolo Hakawa

9/13/58 New York, NY
Verne Gagne & Antonio Rocca beat Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito

9/16/58 Hartford, CT @ State Theatre
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy

9/17/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Mr. Moto & Mr. Hito in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Anderson beat Mighty Ortega(4:10)
Bill Miller & Dan Miller beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ed Miller draw Roy Heffernan
Al Costello beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Enrique Torres beat Roy Shire
Karl Von Hess beat George McArthur(sub for Andre Bollet)
Bull Curry draw Mr. Puerto Rico(10:00)
Haystack Calhoun beat Jack Terry
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

9/18/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
The Sheik of Araby vs. Jack Donovan
Buddy Rosen vs. Harry Lewis
Chito Lopez vs. Bozo Brown

9/20/58 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Haystack Calhoun vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee
Chito Lopez vs. The Sheik of Araby
Great Scott vs. Jack Terry
Irish Jackie Donovan vs. Bolo Hakawa

9/22/58 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
Little Beaver & Tiny Time vs. Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Rocky Lee & Soldier Barry
Fabulous Kangaroos vs. George Macarthur & Jack Terry
Dick Hutton vs. Larry Hamilton
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham

9/23/58 Hartford, CT @ State Theater
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy

9/23/58 Baltimore MD
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton beat Jack Donovan(12:00)
Haystack Calhoun beat Bozo Brown
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham

9/24/58 Yonkers, NY @ Polish Community Center
Skull Murphy vs. Miguel Torres
Larry Hamilton vs. Ludwig Von Krupp
Bill Miller, Dan Miller, & Ed Miller vs. Gregory Jarque, Tony Martinelli, & Steve Stanlee
Antonino Rocca & Arnold Skoaland vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

9/25/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton beat Ludwig Von Krupp(sub for Larry Hamilton)
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. Fabulous Kangaroos
Haystack Calhoun vs. Karl Von Hess & Soldier Barry in a handicap match
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Skull Murphy & Jack Donovan
The Sheik of Araby vs. Buddy Rosen

9/27/58 New York, NY
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne by DQ

9/27/58 Long Island, NY
Antonino Rocca vs. The Sheik of Araby
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Skull Murphy vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee
Irish Jack Donovan vs. Arnold Skoaland
Jerry Lewis vs. Great Scott

9/29/58 Chester, PA
Haystack Calhoun beat Bozo Brown & Danny Ferrazo in a handicap match
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox by DQ

9/30/58 Baltimore, MD
The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry beat Chief Kit Fox & Chief Big Heart

9/30/58 New York, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Steve Stanlee
Bill & Dan Miller vs. Enrique & Alberto Torres
Bolo Hakawa vs. Karl Von Hess
Skull Murphy vs. Dick Kroll

10/1/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Miguel Torres & Soldier Barry in a handicap match
Jack Terry vs. The Sheik of Araby
Buddy Rosen vs. Wild Bill Curry

10/2/58 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jack Donovan & Danny Ferrazo in a handicap match

10/4/58 Bridgeport, CT
The Sheik of Araby beat Jack Vansky

10/4/58 CWC @ New Haven, CT @ Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

10/6/58 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystack Calhoun vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos in a handicap match
Paul Anderson vs. Johnny Valentine
Bull Curry & The Sheik of Araby vs. Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Irish Jack Donovan vs. Judo Jack Terry
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Rita Cortez

10/07/58 New York, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Bill & Danny Miller
Mr. Puerto Rico & Bolo Hakawa vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Joe Quinones vs. Ludwig Von Krupp
Pete Sanchez vs. Steve Stanlee
Don Evans vs. Eugenio Marin

10/9/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Chito Lopez & Arnold Skoaland
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Mary Grable
Haystack Calhoun vs. Jack Terry
Jack Donovan vs. Cowboy Rocky Lee

10/10/58 Newark, NJ
Ed Miller beat Miguel Torres
Tony Martinelli draw Andre Bollet
Samuel Rivera & Miguel Perez beat Karl Von Hess & Ludwig Von Krupp
Don Evans beat Jose Quinones
Dan Miller & Bill Miller draw Al Torres & Enrique Torres

10/10/58 Chester, PA
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Plus 3 other matches

10/11/58 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

10/13/58 Hagerstown, MD @ State Armory
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Sheik of Araby vs. Jack Donovan

10/15/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Chico Lopez vs. The Sheik of Araby
Wild Bull Curry vs. Jack Donovan
Chief Big Heart vs. Soldier Barry

10/18/58 Reading, PA @ Armory
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Consenza vs. Buddy Rosen
Marvin Mercer vs. Soldier Barry
The Zebra Kid vs. Chito Lopez

10/18/58 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Miguel Perez vs. Don Evans
Lou Albano vs. Steve Stanlee
Soldier Barry vs. Tony Martinelli
Ed Miller & Ludwig Von Krupp vs. Kevin Torres & Sean Torres
Antonino Rocca & Arnold Skoaland vs. Bill Miller & Dan Miller

10/20/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry(20:29)
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystack Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess
Enrique Torres beat Skull Murphy
Bill Miller beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
Kit Fox beat Dan Miller
Ed Miller beat Alberto Torres
Don Evans beat Mr. Puerto Rico
Guy LaRose(aka Ovila Asselin) beat Jack Terry

10/23/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. The Sheik of Araby & Wild Bull Curry
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Danny McShain & Steve Stanlee
Zebra Kid vs. Kit Fox
Arnold Skoaland vs. Soldier Barry
Chito Lopez vs. Marvin Mercer

10/25/58 Bridgeport, CT
Haystack Calhoun vs. The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry in a handicap match

10/25/58 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

10/29/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
The Zebra Kid vs. Don Leeds
Marvin Mercer vs. Wild Bull Curry
Buddy Rosen vs. Miguel Torres

10/30/58 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Haystack Calhoun vs. Steve Stanlee & Ludwig Von Krupp in a handicap match
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Bull Curry & The Sheik of Araby
Zebra Kid vs. Masked Star
Frank Townsend vs. Jack Terry
Chito Lopez vs. Kit Fox

10/31/58 Reading, PA @ Armory
The Sheik of Araby & Irish Jackie Donovan vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Soldier Barry vs. Frank Townsend
Zebra Kid vs. Tony Cosenza
Marvin Mercer vs. Miguel Torres

11/3/58 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox as special referees
Antonino Rocca beat Zebra Kid by DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Wild Bull Curry & The Sheik of Araby(6:30)
Frank Townsend beat Jack Terry
Arnold Skoaland draw Jack Donovan(30:00)
Steve Girl Moolah & Arlene Ratliff beat Rita Cortez & Betty Clark

11/6/58 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Chito Lopez & Miguel Perez
The Zebra Kids(I & II) beat Bolo Hakawa & Buddy Rosen
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya beat Karl Von Hess & Fritz Von Wallick 
Frank Townsend beat Steve Stanlee
Great Scott beat Soldier Barry

11/6/58 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Bill Miller & Dan Miller vs. Tony Martinelli & Aldo Venturi
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Antonino Rocca vs. Haystack Calhoun
plus other matches

11/7/58 Long Island, NY
Antonino Rocca & Country Boy Calhoun vs. The Sheik of Araby & Wild Bull Curry
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs. Skull Murphy & Judo Jack Terry
Great Scott vs. Golden Boy Skoaland
Frank Townsend vs. Jack Donovan

11/10/58 Hagerstown, MD
Haystack Calhoun vs. Jack terry & Soldier Barry in a handicap match
The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hurricane Anaya vs. Jack Donovan

11/12/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Wild Bull Curry & The Sheik of Araby vs. The Graham Bros.
The Zebra Kids vs. Chico Lopes & Marvin Mercer
Hurricane Anaya vs. Soldier Berry

11/13/58 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham in a handicap match
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Soldier Barry & Steve Stanlee
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Jack Terry & Miguel Torres
Arnold Skoaland vs. Johnny Valentine
Frank Thompson vs. The Zebra Kid

11/15/58 Pittsburgh, PA(TV-Debut of Studio Wrestling)
Marvin Mercer vs. Solder Barry
Johnny Valentine vs. Aldo Venturi

11/15/58 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Don Curtis vs. Bobby Davis
Haystack Calhoun & Donn Lewin vs. The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

11/17/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez draw Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham(31:41) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun beat Ed Miller(6:08)
Bill Miller beat Al Torres(10:10)
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat The Sheik & Bull Curry (26:31) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine(sub for Jim Wright) beat Guy LaRose(14:53)
Pedro Escobar beat Jim Wright(sub for Skull Murphy)(12:17)
Dan Miller beat Mr. Puerto Rico(10:05)
Ilio DiPaolo beat Ludwig Von Krupp(5:08)
Don Evans beat Eugene Marin(6:39)

11/20/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs. Ted Lewin & Donn Lewin
Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya vs. Great Scott & Jack Donovan
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
The Sheik vs. Frank Townsend
Wild Bull Curry vs. Bolo Hakawa

11/24/58 Hagerstown, MD @ State Armory(Card cancelled)

11/26/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
The Zebra Kids vs. Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
John Valentine vs. Arnold Skoaland
Don Lewin vs. Chico Lopez
Ted Lewin vs. Hurricane Anaya

11/27/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. The Sheik of Araby
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya
Zebra Kids I & II vs. Ted & Donn Lewin
Tokyo Joe vs. Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Valentine vs. Buddy Rosen

12/1/58 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Haystack Calhoun draw Johnny Valentine(15:00)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham(15:07) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Escobar beat Skull Murphy(sub for Dan Miller)(11:12)
Ilio DiPaolo beat Big Bill Miller(15:00) by referee’s decision
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis(30:00) in a  2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino beat Ed Miller(11:12)
Tom Thumb & Tito Infante beat Pee wee James & Farmer McGregor(14:34) in a 2 of 3falls match
The Sheik of Araby beat Lou Kline(7:30)
Don Evans beat Jack Terry(3:04)

12/4/58 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. The Great Scott & Frank Townsend in a handicap match
The Zebra Kids vs. Chito Lopez & Arnold Skoaland
Donn Lewin vs. Skull Murphy
Cyclone Anaya vs. Steve Stanlee
Buddy Rosen vs. Tokyo Joe

12/6/58 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Johnny Valentine vs. Frank Townsend
Tokyo Joe vs. Ted Lewin

12/8/58 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
Jerry Graham, Eddie Graham & Bobby Davis vs. Don Curtis, Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah & Sylvia Torres vs. Judy Grable & Betty Allen
Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya vs. The Sheik of Araby & Wild Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine vs. Original Zebra Kid
Zebra Kid II vs. Frank Townsend
Tokyo Joe vs. Miguel Perez

12/10/58 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Zebra Kid I vs. Chico Lopez
Zebra Kid II vs. Buddy Rosen
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Betty Grable

12/11/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya vs. Zebra Kid & Zebra Kid II
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Johnny Valentine vs. Jack Donovan
Skull Murphy vs. The Sheik of Araby

12/18/58 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Zebra Kids I & II beat Haystack Calhoun by DQ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Skull Murphy & Eric Von Stroheim
Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya vs. Ludwig Von Krupp & Leo Von Wallick
Donn Lewin vs. Arnold Skoaland
Tokyo Joe vs. Miguel Lopez

Note:  It was reported on December 18, 1958 that Curtis & Lewin recaptured their NWA United States Tag championship in the last week in the Washington Post & Times Herald.

12/25/58 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Zebra Kids in a handicap match
Bolo Hakawa vs. Johnny Valentine
Bull Curry vs. Frank Townsend
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Tony Cosenza & Doc Deganiero
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jack Terry

12/27/58 New Haven, CT
The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry vs. Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya

12/29/58 Hagerstown, MD
Johnny Valentine vs. Frank Townsend
Bull Curry vs. Donn Lewin
Bolo Hakawa vs. The Sheik of Araby
Ted Lewin vs. Tokyo Joe

12/30/58 Hartford, CT
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Fritz Wallick & Eric Von Stroheim
The Zebra Kids vs. Great Scott & Frank Townsend
The Sheik of Araby vs. Chito Lopez

Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
dbaker3179 wrote:
1/10/58 Trenton, NJ
Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez


I have an ad saying "At Armory Saturday Night". 1/11 was Saturday.

See my website:
http://www.nyprowrestling.com/results/1958.html

Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8186
Status: 
Offline
Friday, May 3, 1957 – State Armory – Cumberland, MD
1) Doc Doganero vs. Chief Big Heart
2) Jim Bernard vs. Len Rossi
3) Gloria Barattini vs. Mae Young
4) Ricki Starr vs. Oyama Kato

Wednesday, June 5, 1957 – State Armory – Cumberland, MD
1) Jackie Nichols defeated Bobby Wallace
2) Danny McShain defeated Harry Lewis
3) Chief Big Heart fought Jerry Graham to a double-DQ in three falls
4) Antonino Rocca defeated Roy Shire

Friday, July 12, 1957 – Fairgrounds – Cumberland, MD
1) Danny McShain vs. Arnold Skaaland
2) Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

Wednesday, October 16, 1957 – State Armory – Cumberland, MD
1) Adrian Baillargeon vs. Jerry Graham
2) Chief Don Eagle vs. Yukon Eric
Also appearing: Danny McShain.

Last edited on Wed May 25th, 2011 09:53 am by Kriss

Count Grog
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15720
Status: 
Offline
Kriss wrote: Friday, May 3, 1957 – State Armory – Cumberland, MD
1) Doc Doganero vs. Chief Big Heart
2) Jim Bernard vs. Len Rossi
3) Gloria Barattini vs. Mae Young
4) Ricki Starr vs. Oyama Kato

Wednesday, June 5, 1957 – State Armory – Cumberland, MD
1) Jackie Nichols defeated Bobby Wallace
2) Danny McShain defeated Harry Lewis
3) Chief Big Heart fought Jerry Graham to a double-DQ in three falls
4) Antonino Rocca defeated Roy Shire

Friday, July 12, 1957 – Fairgrounds – Cumberland, MD
1) Danny McShain vs. Arnold Skaaland
2) Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

Wednesday, October 16, 1957 – State Armory – Cumberland, MD
1) Adrian Baillargeon vs. Jerry Graham
2) Chief Don Eagle vs. Yukon Eric
Also appearing: Danny McShain.

would these be out of the western office that ran Pittsburgh and West Virginia at that time?

Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1522
Status: 
Offline
I did this like 2 or 3 years ago.  Hope it helps you.

 

http://superstarbillygraham.net/wrestlingresults/capitol/1959.htm

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
Thanks Ron.  Your research has always been a great base to start with and add more cards as they turn up.  I appreciate your efforts though the years.

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/1/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Zebra Kid I(aka George Bollas)
Frank Townsend draw Zebra Kid II(aka Jim Austeri)
Tokyo Joe beat Ace Freeman(sub for Great Scott)
Arnold Skoaland beat Doc Doganero
Chito Lopez beat Buddy Rosen(subs for Bull Curry vs. Aldo Venturi)

1/3/59 White Plains, NY
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino
Johnny Valentine vs. Tony Martinelli
Dick Kroll vs. Otto Von Schacht(aka Larry Simon)
Cowboy Bradley & Billy the Kid vs. Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe

1/3/59 Union City, NJ
The Zebra Kids vs. Great Scott & Bolo Hakawa
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar vs. Don Evans & Buddy Gilbert
Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Tony Cosenza

1/5/59 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. Bill Miller & Ed Miller draw Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino
Larry Simon beat Mr. Puerto Rico
Chico Hoyos beat Danny Ferrazo
Cowboy Bradley & Billy the Kid beat Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe

1/6/59 Baltimore, MD
Frank Townsend beat Dominic Doganiero
Chito Lopez pinned Tony Cosenza
Marvin Mercer beat Bolo Hakawa
Tokyo Joe pinned Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Valentine beat The Zebra Kids in a handicap Match

1/6/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Big Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Tony Martinelli & Aldo Venturi
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar beat Larry Simon & Al Smith
Chico Hoyos beat Danny Ferrazo
Cowboy Bradley & Billy the Kid beat Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe

1/8/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Tokyo Joe
The Zebra Kids beat Arnold Skoaland & Chito Lopez
Frank Townsend beat Danny Ferrazo
Chris Averoff beat Buddy Rosen
Cowboy Bradley & Billy the Kid beat Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe

1/9/59 McKeepsort, PA
Johnny Valentine vs. Tokyo Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Venturi vs. Great Scott
Chris Averoff vs. Chito Lopez
Buddy Gilbert vs. Frank Townsend

1/10/59 Union City, NJ
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Tony Martinelli & Aldo Venturi
Miguel Perez & Pedro Esobar vs. Don Evans & Larry Simon
Cowboy Bradley & Billy the Kid vs. Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe

1/13/59 Baltimore, MD
Zebra Kid I beat Cyclone Anaya
Marvin Mercer beat Tokyo Joe
Zebra Kid draw Hurricane Anaya
Zebra Kid II & Dominic Doganiero beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Johnny Valentine won by DQ over Don Lewin

1/13/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar beat Don Evans & Larry Simon
Karl Von Hess beat Mr. Puerto Rico
Swede Hanson beat Eugenio Marin
Chico Hoyos beat Tony Cosenza
Mike Sandowsky beat Abe Coleman

1/15/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry in a match with Tony Galento as special referee
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya beat Doc Doganero & Karl Von Hess
Great Scott beat Chito Lopez
Chris Averoff beat Arnold Skoaland
Frank Townsend beat Bolo Hakawa(sub for Johnny Valentine)

1/16/59 West Hempstead, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
The Sheik of Araby beat Frank Townsend
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazo
Don Lewin beat Harry Lewis
Cowboy Bradley & Billy the Kid beat Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe

1/17/59 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Zebra Kid I & II in a 2 of 3 falls match with Tony Galento as special referee

1/19/59 Bridgeport, CT
Bob Corby beat Curt Hoffman via pinfall
Johnny Valentine beat Chuck DeVona via pinfall
Gene Stanlee beat Tom Bradley via pinfall
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Alex Mulko in a handicap match
Hurricane Anaya beat Wild Bull Curry via pinfall

1/20/59 Hartford, CT
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Tom Bradley & Bob Corby

1/20/59 Baltimore, MD
Chris Averoff beat Buddy Rosen
Happy Humphrey beat George MacArthur
Zebra Kids double DQ Chito Lopez & Cyclone Anaya
Johnny Valentine draw Gene Stanlee

1/20/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar draw Karl Von Hess & Don Evans
Greg Jarque draw Tony Martinelli
Larry Simon draw Chico Hoyos
Swede Hanson beat Aldo Ventuci
Mike Sandowski beat Tony Cosenza(sub for Ace Gordon)

1/21/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Antonino Rocca vs. The Shiek of Araby
Chico Lopez vs. Alex Mulko
Gene Stanley vs. Wild Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine vs. Tokyo Joe

1/22/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. The Sheik of Araby
Gene Stanlee beat Chris Averoff
Bull Curry beat Charley Devona
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham by DQ
Happy Humphrey beat George MacArthur & Tom Bradley in a handicap match

1/23/59 Torrington, CT

1/24/59 Middletown, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Chris Averoff & Tokyo Joe
Bull Curry vs. Chito Lopez
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs. Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya

1/24/59 White Plains, NY
Antonino Rocca & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Miguel Perez vs. Dan Miller
Karl Von Hess & Don Evans vs. Miguel Perez & Arnold Skoaland
Larry Simon vs. Chico Hoyos

1/24/59 Weirton, WV
Happy Humphrey vs. ?? & ?? in a handicap match
Johnny Valentine vs. Frank Townsend
Gene Stanlee vs. The Sheik of Araby
Tom Bradley vs. The Great Scott

1/26/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham(15:40) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher by DQ ina 2 of 3 falls match
Ilio DiPaulo beat Ed Miller(7:00) by DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Bill Miller(9:15) by DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Pedro Escobar(10:29)
The Sheik of Araby beat Chico Hoyos(5:12)
Tony Marino draw Steve Szold(10:00)
Karl Von Hess beat Larry Simon(3:03)
Little Beaver & Mario Valentine Sanchez beat Pee Wee James & Mighty Schultz(15:47) in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/27/59 Bridgeport, CT @ Knights of Columbus Hall
Cyclone Anaya beat Bob Corby via pinfall
The Sheik of Araby beat Hurricane Anaya via pinfall
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Chris Averoff  in a handicap match
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe

1/27/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino by DQ
Little Beaver & Mario Valentine Sanchez beat Pee Wee James & Mighty Schultz
Miguel Perez beat Larry Simon
Pedro Escobar beat Steve Szold

1/27/59 Baltimore, MD
Frank Townsend beat Tom Bradley via pinfall
Chito Lopez beat Duke Hoffman
Abe Jacob beat Alex Mulko
Judy Grabel beat Rita Cortez
Gene Stanlee beat Charles DeVona
Johnny Valentine beat Don Lewin

1/29/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry in a handicap match
Gene Stanlee beat Charley DeVona
Don Lewin & Ted Lewin draw Karl Von Hess & Tom Bradley
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Duke Hoffman beat Chris Averoff

1/30/59 Reading, PA @ Armory
Zebra Kid I & Zebra Kid II vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Gene Stanlee vs. Charlie Devona
Sheik of Araby vs. Frank Townsend
Johnny Valentine draw Tokyo Joe(30:00)

1/31/59 West Hempstead, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Haystacks Calhoun & Arnold Skoaland
Cyclone Anaya beat Karl Von Hess
Hurricane Anaya beat Jack Terry

1/31/59 Long Island City, NY
One night Elimination Tournament of 10 matches to feature: Miguel Perez, Karl Von Hess, Great Scott, Dan Miller, Don Evans, Pedro Escobar, Greg Jarque, Tony Martinelli, Aldo Venturi, Dick Kroll, Eugenio Marin & Mr. Puerto Rico

2/3/59 Baltimore, MD
Frank Townsend draw Duke Hoffman
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun beat The Zebra Kids in a handicap match
Don Lewin beat Chris Averoff via pinfall
Johnny Valentine beat Gene Stanlee by DQ

2/3/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Antonino Rocca beat Great Scott
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar beat Baron Gattoni & Sandor Fozo
Tony Martinelli & Aldo Venturi beat Karl Von Hess & Don Evans by DQ
Dan Miller beat Chico Hoyos
Larry Simon draw Greg Jarque

2/3/59 Hartford, CT @ Foot Guard Hall
Wild Bull Curry & The Sheik of Araby vs. Cyclone & Hurricane Anaya
Chito Lopez vs. Tokyo Joe
Manual Cortez vs. The Masked Marvel
Happy Humphrey vs. George MacArthur & John Mulko in a handicap match

2/4/59 Bridgeport, CT
Wild Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend by countout
The Sheik of Araby beat Cyclone Anaya via pinfall
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe via pinfall
Hurricane Anaya beat Charles DeVona
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skoaland(21:00)

2/5/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Zebra Kids
Tokyo Joe beat Don Lewin
Gene Stanlee beat Tom Bradley
Bull Curry & The Sheik of Araby beat Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Duke Hoffman beat Bob Corby by DQ

2/6/59 White Plains, NY
Antonino Rocca & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Big Bill Miller & Ed Miller
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Baron Gattoni
Karl Von Hess & Don Evans vs. Tony Marino & Arnold Skoaland

2/6/59 Newark, NJ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Chris Averoff & Tom Bradley
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar vs. Dan Miller & Sandor Fozo

2/7/59 New Haven, CT
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George McArthur
Happy Humphrey vs. Jack Terry & Chris Averoff  in a handicap match
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs. Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. The Sheik of Araby & Wild Bull Curry

2/7/59 Long Island City, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino vs. Baron Gattoni & Sandor Fozo
Don Evans beat Greg Jarque
Dan Miller beat Tony Martinelli
Chico Hoyos beat Ted Lewin
Larry Simon beat Mr. Puerto Rico

2/9/59 Bronx, NY
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar

2/9/59 Hagerstown, MD
Frank Townsend vs. Tom Bradley
The Zebra Kids vs. Arnold Skoaland & Chuck DeVona
Happy Humphrey vs. George, MacArthur & George Mulko in a handicap match
Gene Stanlee vs. Tokyo Joe

2/10/59 Baltimore, MD
Abe Jacobs beat Tom Bradley
Don Lewin pinned Bob Corby
Mark Lewin, Don Curtis draw The Zebra Kids
Johnny Valentine beat Don Joyce(5:00) by countout

2/10/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Big Bill Miller & Dan Miller
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar draw Karl Von Hess & Don Evans
Ed Miller beat Greg Jarque
Baron Gattoni beat Tony Martinelli
Sandor Fozo beat Mr. Puerto Rico

2/11/59 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
The Sheik beat Arnold Skoaland
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko
Frank Townsend beat Bob Corby
Bull Curry beat Marvin Mercer
Note:  This was the debut of television from Bridgeport for Capitol Wrestling

2/11/59 Union City, NJ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Ed Miller & Dan Miller
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar vs. Baron Gattoni & Sandor Fozo
Don Evans vs. Eugenio Marin
Karl Von Hess vs. Greg Jarque

2/11/59 ??
Tito Gomez beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Eddie Graham draw Dick Steinborn
Paul Anderson beat Mighty Jumbo
Tito Gomez & Dick Steinborn beat Eddie & Jerry Graham

2/11/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Don Lewin
Zebra Kid I vs. Chris Averoff
Zebra Kid II vs. Chico Lopez
Tom Bradley vs. Abe Jacobs

2/12/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Gene Stanlee beat Karl Von Hess
Don Lewin beat Alex Mulko(sub for George MacArthur)
Bull Curry draw Frank Townsend
Ed Faieta beat Chito Lopez
Tony Galento(sub for Happy Humphrey) beat Bob Corby & Chuck Devona in a handicap match

2/13/59 Reading, PA @ Armory
Johnny Valentine vs. Tokyo Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Stanlee vs. Alex Mulko
Arnold Skoaland vs. Eduardo Faietta
The Sheik of Araby vs. Donn Lewin

2/14/59 Paterson, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
The Zebra Kids beat Pedro Escobar & Greg Jarque
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Miguel Torres & Don Evans
Tony Martinelli beat Eugenio Marin
Mr. Puerto Rico beat Larry Simon

2/14/59 West Hempstead, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry
Gene Stanlee beat Karl Von Hess
Haystacks Calhoun & Arnold Skoaland beat Chris Averoff & Tom Bradley
Duke Hoffman beat Jack Terry

2/15/59 ??, CT

2/16/59 Middletown, NY @ State Theater
Ed Miller vs. Arnold Skoaland
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs. Baron Gattoni & Great Fozo
Karl Von Hess & Don Evans vs. Pedro Escobar & Gregory Jarque
Antonino Rocca vs. Bill Miller

2/17/59 Beaver Falls, PA @ High School
Gene Stanlee vs. The Sheik of Araby
Arnold Skoaland vs. Ed Faieta
Marvin Mercer vs. Tom Bradley
Chris Averoff vs. Charles DeVona

2/17/59 Hartford, CT

2/17/59 Baltimore, MD
Bob Corby beat Alex Mulko
Jarque beat Dominic Dognario
Duke Hoffman beat Tony Cosenza
Don Joyce beat George MacArthur
Johnny Valentine double countout with Don Lewin

2/17/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bill Miller & Dan Miller draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar beat Karl Von Hess & Baron Gattoni
Don Evans beat Chico Hoyos
Sandor Fozo beat Eugenio Marin
Larry Simon beat Mr. Puerto Rico

2/18/59 Trenton, NJ @ Armory
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Bull Curry & Johnny Valentine

2/18/59 Bridgeport, CT
The Sheik of Araby draw Frank Townsend
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Gene Stanlee beat Charley DeVona
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Tony Cosenza in a handicap match
Duke Hoffman beat George MacArthur

2/19/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Zebra Kid I
Johnny Valentine beat Tokyo Joe
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Tom Bradley & Chuck Devona
Gene Stanlee beat Zebra Kid II
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bob Corby & Alex Mulko

2/20/59 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden
Gorgeous George vs. Argentine Zuma
Jackie Fargo vs. Bruno Sammartino
Vic Christy vs. Wildman Stevens
Tony Martinelli vs. Wayne Bock
Marvin Mercer vs. Ray Urbano
Johnny Kace vs. Jack Davis

2/21/59 Long Island City, NY
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Big Bill Miller & Ed Miller
Dan Miller & Larry Simon beat Pedro Escobar & Mr. Puerto Rico
Tony Marino beat Miguel Torres
Paul DeGalles beat Greg Jarque
Ted Lewin vs. Chico Hoyos

2/23/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis(26:12) by countout
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher beat Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti(19:37) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Anderson beat Bill Miller(9:01) by DQ
Ed Miller draw Pedro Escobar(10:00)
Tony Marino beat Dan Miller(10:00) by referee's decision
Ilio DiPaulo beat Don Evans(4:31)
Duke Hoffman beat Tokyo Joe(7:04)
Abe Jacobs beat Karl Von Hess(5:09) by DQ
Paul DeGalles beat Steve Szold(3:21)
Tiny Tim & Mario Sanchez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie(12:31) in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/23/59 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
Haystacks Calhoun beat Happy Humphrey
Gene Stanlee & Johnny Valentine beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat The Zebra Kids
The Sheik of Araby beat Ted Lewin
Bull Curry beat George MacArthur(sub for Great Scott)
Gloria Barratini & Mae Young beat Judy Grable & Olga Zepeda

2/24/59 Baltimore, MD
Greg Jarque beat Edouard Faieta
Judy Grable beat Olga Zapeta
Don Lewin & Johnny Barrend beat Alex Mulko & Tom Bradley
Johnny Valentine beat Don Joyce

2/24/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Karl Von Hess & Don Evans
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar beat Dan Miller & Larry Simon
Tony Marino beat Paul DeGalles by DQ
Mr. Puerto Rico draw Chico Hoyos
Miguel Torres draw Sam Rios

2/25/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Zebra Kid I
Zebra Kid II vs. Abner Collins
Arnold Skoaland vs. Eduardo Faietta
Gloria Barratini & Mae Young beat Judy Grable & Olga Zepeda

2/25/59 Bridgeport, CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tom Bradley & George MacArthur
Gene Stanlee beat Chris Averoff
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona in a handicap match
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko

2/26/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & The Sheik of Araby(subs for The Zebra Kids)
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Chris Averoff & George MacArthur
Happy Humphrey beat Alex Mulko
Don Joyce beat Bob Corby
Gloria Barratini & Mae Young beat Judy Grable & Olga Zepeda

2/26/59 Philadelphia, PA
Johnny Valentine vs. Antonino Rocca
Karl Von Hess vs. Miquel Perez
The Zebra Kids vs. Abe Jacobs & Ted Lewin
Tom Bradley vs. Frank Townsend
Gregory Jarque vs. Edwardo Faietta

2/28/59 White Plains, NY
Antonino Rocca & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Big Bill Miller & Ed Miller
Don Evans & Dan Miller vs. Tony Marino & Aldo Venturi
Tiny Tim & Mario Sanchez vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Arnold Skoaland vs. Larry Simon

2/28/59 Long Island City, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar

??3/2/59 Fitchburg, MA @ Whilom Park Ballroom
Hardboiled Haggerty vs. Tim ??
Emille Dupre vs. Luther Lindsey
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Pepper Gomez & Don Leo Johnathon
Killer Kowalski vs. Frank Scarpa(aka Manuel Cortez)

3/3/59 Baltimore, MD
Frank Townsend beat Chris Averoff via pinfall
Don Joyce beat Bob Corby
Arnold Skoaland beat Harry Lewis
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat The Zebra Kids
Johnny Valentine draw Antonino Rocca

3/3/59 Hartford, CT

3/4/59 Bridgeport, CT
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess
The Sheik of Araby beat Chris Averoff
Gene Stanlee beat Harry Lewis
Johnny Valentine beat Tokyo Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Curry vs. Frank Townsend

3/5/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Sheik vs. Zebra Kid I
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry by DQ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Tom Bradley
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Alex Mulko & Bob Corby
Abe Jacobs beat Zebra Kid II

3/6/59 Waterbury, CT
The Sheik of Araby vs. Ted Lewin
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. The Zebra Kids
Gene Stanlee vs. Karl Von Hess

3/7/59 Paterson, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Roy Shire & Ray Stevens
Zebra Kids beat Hombre Montana & Sandor Fozo
Arnold Skoaland beat Pete Sanchez
Tony Martinelli beat Mighty Zito by DQ
Greg Jarque draw Sam Rios
Eugenio Marin beat Miguel Torres by DQ

3/7/59 West Hempstead, NY
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Gene Stanlee beat Frank Townsend
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Tokyo Joe & Chuck DeVona
Duke Hoffman beat Bob Corby

3/7/59 Long Island City, NY
Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino beat Dan Miller & Larry Simon
Karl Von Hess & Don Evans beat Pedro Escobar & Mr. Puerto Rico
Sid Youngelman beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Paul DeGalles draw Aldo Venturi

3/9/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher(15:00)
Ilio DiPaolo beat Gypsy Joe(5:23)
Duke Hoffman draw Pedro Escobar(10:00)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Gene Stanlee & Johnny Valentine(23:58) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Anderson draw Haystack Calhoun(10:00)
Roy Shire & Roy Stevens draw Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti(30:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Townsend beat The Sheik of Araby(4:37) by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Bull Curry(sub for The Sheik of Araby) (4:46) by DQ
Dan Miller beat Mr. Puerto Rico(5:15)
Tony Marino beat Don Evans(sub for Billy Townsend)(6:24)

3/9/59 Hagerstown, MD
Jack Davis beat Bob Corby
Arnold Skoaland beat Chris Averoff
Don Lewin & Johnny Barrend beat Karl Von Hess & Alex Mulko
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat The Zebra Kids

3/10/59 Baltimore, MD
Abe Jacobs beat Alex Mulko
Zebra Kid II beat Arnold Skoaland via pinfall
Zebra Kid I beat Greg Jarque
Don Lewin & Johnny Barrend beat Karl Von Hess & Chris Averoff
Don Joyce beat Johnny Valentine(2:00) via pinfall to win NWA United States Television Title

3/10/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski(aka Stan Holek) beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Roy Shire & Ray Stevens beat Tony Marino & Tony Martinelli
Miguel Perez beat Paul DeGalles
Pedro Escobar beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Dan Miller draw George Pencheff

3/10/59 Hartford, CT

3/11/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Tokyo Joe
Alex Mulko vs. Abe Jacobs
Happy Humphrey vs. Tom Bradley
Johnny Barend & Don Lewin vs. George McArthur & Bob Corby

3/11/59 Bridgeport, CT
The Sheik of Araby vs. Gene Stanlee
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chuck DeVona & Miguel Torres
Zebra Kid II beat Mr. Puerto Rico
Zebra Kid I beat Tony Altomare
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skoaland

3/12/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Gene Stanlee vs. Karl Von Hess
The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry draw Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Happy Humphrey beat George MacArthur
Tokyo Joe beat Arnold Skoaland
Duke Hoffman beat Tom Bradley

3/13/59 New York, NY
Gene Stanlee beat Johnny Valentine

3/14/59 New Haven, CT
Zebra Kid II vs. Arnold Skoaland
Zebra Kid I vs. George MacArthur
The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Happy Humphrey

3/14/59 Jersey City, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Johnny Valentine & Gene Stanlee
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Tokyo Joe & Tom Bradley
Great Scott vs. Don Joyce

3/14/59 Long Island City, NY
Roy Shire & Ray Stevens vs. Karl Von Hess & Don Evans
Paul DeGalles & Larry Simon vs. Mr. Puerto Rico & Eugenio Marin
Gypsy Joe vs. Pedro Escobar
Dan Miller vs. Aldo Venturi
George Pencheff vs. Miguel Torres

3/16/59 Norwalk, CT @ Empress Theater
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Bull Curry & Miguel Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match with Tony Galento as special referee
Don Joyce vs. Chris Averoff
Tony Altomare vs. Crying Bob Corby
Mr Puerto Rico vs. Arnold Skoaland

3/16/59 New York City, NY @ Rio Theater
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Roy Shire & Ray Stevens
Karl Von Hess & Don Evans vs. Pedro Escobar & Mr. Puerto Rico
Dan Miller vs. Martino Angelo
Gypsy Joe vs. Greg Jarque
Little Beaver & Farmer McGregor vs. Tom Thumb & Mighty Schultz

3/17/59 Baltimore, MD
Haystacks Calhoun beat Angelo Martin & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Farmer McGregor & Little Beaver beat Irish Jackie & Mighty Schultz
Tokyo Joe beat Abe Jacobs
Don Joyce beat Johnny Valentine by DQ

3/17/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar
Roy Shire & Ray Stevens beat Eugenio Marin & Sam Rios
Dan Miller beat Tony Martinelli
Karl Von Hess beat Mr. Puerto Rico
Aldo Venturi beat Gypsy Joe

3/18/59 Bridgeport, CT
Zebra Kid I vs. Steve Stanlee
Frank Townsend beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Zebra Kid II
Arnold Skoaland beat Chris Averoff
Jan Madrid beat Alex Mulko

3/19/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Tokyo Joe
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley & Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Alex Mulko
Sandor Kovacs beat Jan Madrid

3/20/59 Paterson, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Gypsy Joe
Roy Shire & Ray Stevens vs. Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Little Beaver & Farmer McGregor vs. Tom Thumb & Mighty Schultz

3/21/59 White Plains, NY
Antonino Rocca & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Dan Miller & Larry Simon vs. Tony Marino & Aldo Venturi
Little Beaver & Farmer McGregor vs. Tom Thumb & Mighty Schultz

3/21/59 West Hempstead, NY
Mark Lewin & Doc Curtis beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham by DQ
Gene Stanlee beat The Sheik of Araby
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko
Arnold Skoaland beat Jack Terry

3/21/59 Long Island City, NY
Roy Shire & Ray Stevens vs. Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar
Karl Von Hess & Don Evans vs. Mr. Puerto Rico & Eugenio Marin
Gypsy Joe vs. Tony Martinelli
Paul DeGalles vs. Sam Rios

3/23/59 New York City, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham(27:15) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine no contest withGene Stanlee(10:55)
Roy Shire & Ray Stevens draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti(15:00)
Ilio DiPaulo beat Dan Miller(13:17)
Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe(11:26) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Martino Angelo(7:27)
Duke Hoffman beat Frank Townsend(7:44)
Don Evans beat Gregorio Jarque(7:55)
Little Beaver & Farmer McGregor beat Irish Jackie & Mighty Schultz(21:10) in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/24/59 Baltimore, MD
Red Bastien beat Jack Terry
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Don Joyce beat Tokyo Joe
Johnny Valentine beat Abe Jacobs

3/24/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski draw Roy Shire & Ray Stevens
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Karl Von Hess & Dan Miller
Ilio DiPaolo beat Gypsy Joe
Aldo Venturi beat Paul DeGalles
Greg Jarque beat Fritz Von Wallick

3/25/59 Bridgeport, CT
Jerry Graham beat Chris Averoff
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skoaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bob Corby & Jan Madrid in a handicap match
Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley

3/26/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Zebra Kids
Frank Townsend beat Chris Averoff
Red Bastien beat Alex Mulko
Abe Jacobs beat Tom Bradley
Arnold Skoaland beat Bob Corby
Johnny Valentine vs. Haystacks Calhoun

3/27/59 Union City, NJ
Gene Stanlee vs. Karl Von Hess
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. The Zebra Kids
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien vs. Tokyo Joe & Alex Mulko

3/28/59 Fredricksburg, VA @ Odd Fellows Lounge
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Tokyo Joe & Karl Von Hess
Jack Davis vs. Bob Corby
Red Bastien vs. Tom Bradley
Great Jumbo vs. Alex Mulko

3/28/59 Long Island City, NY
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino
Roy Shire & Fritz Von Wallick(sub ofr Ray Stevens) beat Mark Tendler & Aldo Venturi
Miguel Perez beat Mighty Zito
Pepe Chicharro beat Gypsy Joe
Sid Youngelman beat Greg Jarque

3/28/59 Newark, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Johnny Valentine
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Gene Stanlee & Haystacks Calhoun
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. ?? & ??

3/30/59 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Gene Stanlee
Jerry Graham, Eddie Graham & Johnny Valentine vs. Mark Lewin, Don Curtis & Haystacks Calhoun
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Mighty Jumbo vs. The Zebra Kids in a handicap match
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott vs. Ethel Johnson & Betty White

3/31/59 Reading, PA
Johnny Valentine beat Duke Hoffman

3/31/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino beat Roy Shire & Ray Stevens
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Hombre Montana & Sid Youngelman by DQ
Pepe Chicharro beat Swede Hanson
Mark Tendler draw Tony Martinelli
Aldo Venturi beat Eugenio Marin

3/31/59 Hartford, CT
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham in a handicap match

3/31/59 Yonkers, NY @ Jewish Community Center
Benny Friedman beat Sabu
Al Medina draw Pepe Mercado
Zorro beat Morris Woodrow(20:04)
Kenny Ackles beat Abe Coleman(13:00) by DQ
Antonino Rocca beat Gypsy Joe(17:10)

4/1/59 Bridgeport, CT
Gene Stanlee beat Chuck DeVona
Red Bastien beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Arnold Skoaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Alex Mulko & Fritz Von Wallick in a handicap match

4/1/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Johnny Valentine & Chris Averoff vs. Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jan Madrid & Tom Bradley in ahandicap match
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott vs. Betty White & Ethel Johnson

4/1/59 New York City, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Roy Shire & Ray Stevens vs. Pedro Escobar & Greg Jarque
Ilio DiPaolo vs. Don Evans
Pepe Chicharro vs. Paul DeGalles
Hombre Montana vs. Gypsy Joe
Tony Marino vs. Eugenio Marin

4/2/59 Washington, DC
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat The Zebra Kids
Gene Stanlee beat Jan Madrid
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Bob Corby & Tom Bradley
Arnold Skoaland beat Chuck DeVona

4/3/59 White Plains, NY
Don Evans beat Miguel Torres(11;36)
Pepe Shapiro & Hombre Montana beat Aldo Venturi & Mark Tendler
Arnold Skoaland draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Stanlee beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales(10:23)

4/4/59 New Haven, CT
Red Bastien vs. Tom Bradley
Tokyo Joe vs. Mighty Jumbo
Don Lewin, Johnny Barend vs. The Zebra Kids
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

4/4/59 Jersey City, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Gene Stanlee
Johnny Valentine vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Miguel Perez & Duke Hoffman vs. Karl Von Hess & Don Evans

4/6/59 New York, NY @ Puerto Rican Theater
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Roy Shire & Ray Stevens vs. Pedro Escobar & Mr. Puerto Rico
Pepe Chicharro vs. Lenny Montana
Bobo Brazil vs. Don Evans
Gypsy Joe vs. Eugenio Marin

4/7/59 Baltimore, MD
Red Bastien beat Miguel Torres via pinfall
Arnold Skoaland beast Eddie Graham
Mighty Jumbo beat Tom Bradley
Frank Townsend beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Don Joyce to win NWA United States Television Title

4/7/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Antonino Rocca beat Hombre Montana
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor beat Lenny Montana
Bobo Brazil beat Gypsy Joe
Pepe Chicharro beat Mark Tendler
Miguel Perez beat Dick Kroll
Don Evans beat Greg Jarque

4/8/59 Bridgeport, CT
Red Bastien beat Bob Corby
Mighty Jumbo beat Frank Townsend & Chris Averoff in a handicap match
Johnny Valentine beat Don Joyce in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Arnold Skoaland & Mr. Puerto Rico

4/8/59 Newburgh, NY @ Avalon Arena
Antonino Rocca & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher

4/9/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Chris Averoff & Bob Corby
Mighty Jumbo beat Arnold Skoaland
Abe Jacobs beat Tom Bradley

4/10/59 Hancock, MD
Harry Lewis vs. Jack Davis
Great Jumbo vs. Alex Mulko
Red Bastien vs. Chuck DeVona
Zebra Kid vs. Gene Stanlee
Antonino Rocca vs. Tokyo Joe

4/10/59 Reading, PA
Johnny Valentine beat Duke Hoffman by countout
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Hess & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Joyce beat Chris Averoff
Zebra Kid draw Abe Jacobs

4/11/59 West Hempstead, NY
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Antonino Rocca & Gene Stanlee
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
Haystacks Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess
Red Bastien beat Jack Terry
Abe Jacobs beat Harry Lewis

4/13/59 New York, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe

4/13/59 Brooklyn, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Roy Shire & Ray Stevens
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Bobo Brazil vs. Hombre Montana
Pepe Chicharro vs. Don Evans
Gypsy Joe vs. Aldo Venturi

4/14/59 Baltimore, MD
Zebra Kid II beat Alex Mulko
Gene Stanlee beat Miguel Torres via pinfall
Don Lewin &  Johnny Barrend beat Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid
Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe beat Don Joyce & Abe Jacobs

4/14/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bobo Brazil beat Dr. Bill Miller by DQ
Hombre Montana & Pepe Chicharro beat Mark Tendler & Aldo Venturi
Dick Beyer beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Pedro Escobar beat Lenny Montana
Don Evans beat Eugenio Marin

4/14/59 Hartford, CT

4/14/59 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Mighty Jumbo
plus three other matches

4/15/59 Bridgeport, CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Tendler & Aldo Venturi
The Sheik of Araby beat Arnold Skoaland
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
Red Bastien beat Chris Averoff

4/16/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Karl Von Hess & Miguel Torres in a handicap match
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Tom Bradley & Jan Madrid
The Sheik of Araby beat Greg Jarque
Mighty Jumbo beat Chris Averoff
Duke Hoffman beat Jack Vansky

4/16/59 West Hempstead, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe

4/17/59 Norwalk, CT @ Empress Theater
Tony Altimore vs. Alex Mulko
Bob Corby vs. Chuck Devona
Gene Stanlee vs. Arnold Skoaland
Mighty Jumbo vs. The Zebra Kids in a handicap match

4/18/59 Jersey City, NJ
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat The Zebra Kids
Gene Stanlee beat Karl Von Hess
Mighty Jumbo beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry

4/18/59 Long Island City, NY
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino
Ricki Starr beat Sandor Fozo
Bobo Brazil beat Lenny Montana
Dick Beyer beat Frank Thompson
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Jimmy Bianco

4/20/59 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee(16:25)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
Mae Young & Gloria Barratini beat Kim Mira & Barbara Baker
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Mighty Jumbo & The Sheik of Araby
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Zebra Kid & Tokyo Kid

4/21/59 Baltimore, MD
Betty Jo Hawkins & Betty Baker vs. Mae Young & Gloria Baratini
Chief Big Heart vs. Chris Averoff
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. The Sheik of Araby & Bob Corby
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart

4/21/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ricki Starr beat Sandor Fozo
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Bobo Brazil & Steve Stanlee
Ilio DiPaolo beat Frank Thompson
Tony Marino draw Bobby Brown(aka Guy LaRose, Ovila Asselin)
Sonny Lee draw Don Ballerini

4/21/59 Hartford, CT

4/22/59 Bridgeport, CT
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Jan Madrid & Jack Terry
The Sheik of Araby beat Don Joyce
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Swenski
Chief Little Eagle beat Alex Mulko

4/22/59 Donora, PA Donora High Gym
Antonino Rocca vs. Mighty Jumbo
Johnny Valentine vs. Abe Jacobs
Tom Bradley vs. Eddie Faieta
Johnny Barend & Don Lewin vs. John Vansky & Harry Lewis

4/23/59 Philadelphia, PA
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee
Haystacks Calhoun, Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Johnny Valentine, Tokyo Joe & Karl Von Hess
Miquel Perez beat Jack Terry
Abe Jacobs beat Miguel Torres
Duke Hoffman beat Tom Bradley

4/23/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham draw Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky & Bob Corby
Red Bastien beat Jack Swenski
Mighty Jumbo beat Jan Madrid
Gloria Barratini & Mae Young beat China Mira & Barbara Baker

4/24/59 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby
Pepe Chicharro & Hombre Montana vs. Frank Townsend & Abe Jacobs
Swede Hanson vs. Greg Jarque
Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Jan Madrid
Aldo Venturi vs. Eugenio Marin

4/24/59 Reading, PA
No Wrestling

4/25/59 New Haven, CT
The Sheik of Araby vs. Mr. Puerto Rico
Jerry Graham vs. Two Ton Tony Galento in a 10-round boxing match

4/25/59 Jersey City, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Gene Stanlee
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
Miguel Perez vs. Tom Bradley
Mighty Jumbo vs. Arnold Skoaland

4/25/59 Long Island City, NY
Ricki Starr beat Doc Gallagher
Ilio DiPaolo beat Mike Gallagher
Chief War Cloud beat Lenny Montana
Steve Stanlee beat Bobby Brown
Don Ballerini beat Paul McManus

4/28/59 Baltimore, MD
Miguel Torres beat Alex Mulko
Chief Little Eagle beat Charles DeVona
Gene Stanlee beat Karl Von Hess
Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe beat Don Joyce & Chief Big Heart

4/28/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Hans Schmidt beat Chief War Cloud
Ilio DiPaolo beat Frank Fozo
Steve Stanlee beat Abe Zvonkin
Golden Boy Dupree beat Jim Bianco

4/29/59 Bridgeport, CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley & Miguel Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid
Mighty Jumbo beat Arnold Skoaland
Karl Von Hess beat Greg Jarque
Hombre Montana vs. Duke Hoffman

4/29/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Abner Jacobs
Gloria Barrattini vs. Mae Young
Zebra Kid(George Bollas) vs. Frank Townsend
Chief Big heart & Chief Little Eagle vs. Tokyo Joe & John Vanski

4/30/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Hombre Montana & Karl Von Hess
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis(subs for Don Lewin & Johnny Barend)
The Sheik of Araby beat Frank Townsend
Aldo Bogni beat Arnold Skoaland

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
5/1/59 Reading, PA @ Armony

5/1/59 Hagerstown, MD
Chris Averof vs. Jan Madrid
Jack Terry vs. Greg Jarque
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Bob Corby
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle

5/2/59 Westport, CT @ Staples High School Gym
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Joyce beat Zebra Kid(8:55) by DQ
Frank Townsend beat Alex Mulko(18:30) via pinfall
Tony Altomare double countout with Jan Madrid(18:09)
Jack Davis beat Bob Corby(17:24)

5/2/59 West Hempstead, NY
Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby vs. Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Mighty Jumbo vs. Arnold Skoaland
Chief Big Heart vs. Chris Averoff
Chief Little Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Abe Jacobs vs. Fritz Von Wallick

5/2/59 Long Island City, NY
Ricki Starr vs. Mike Gallagher
Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino vs. Big Bill Miller & Steve Stanlee
Doc Gallagher vs. Chief War Cloud
Tony Marino vs. Bobby Brown

5/2/59 Teaneck, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Gene Stanlee vs. Tokyo Joe
Red Bastien & Miguel Perez vs. Karl Von Hess & Don Evans

5/5/59 Baltimore, MD
Don Joyce beat Aldo Bogni
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess & Miguel Torres in a handicap match
Argentina Rocca & Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe

5/5/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ricki Starr beat Lenny Montana
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Chief War Cloud & Tony Marino
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Steve Stanlee
Frank Townsend beat Frank (Sandor) Fozo

5/5/59 Hartford, CT

5/6/59 Bridgeport, CT
The Sheik of Araby beat Greg Jarque
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Tokyo Joe & Jack Vansky
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bob Corby & Tom Bradley in a handicap match
Johnny Valentine beat Frank Townsend

5/6/59 Poughkeepsie, NY @ Riverview Field
Mighty Jumbo beat Arnold Skoaland(16:10) via pinfall
Miguel Perez beat Charles DeVona(21:42)
Karl Von Hess beat Ted Lewin(sub for Gene Stanlee)
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend

5/7/59 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Miguel Perez vs. Charles DeVona
Mighty Jumbo vs. Frank Townsend
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

5/7/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Tokyo Joe & Zebra Kid II(aka Jim Austeri)
The Sheik of Araby beat Chief Little Eagle
Hurricane Anaya beat Bob Geigel by DQ
Duke Hoffman beat Arnold Skoaland

5/8/59 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Johnny Valentine vs. Miguel Perez
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle vs. Pepe Chicharro & Hombre Montana
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Gypsy Joe
Abe Jacobs vs. Jack Terry

5/9/59 Long Island City, NY
Ricki Starr beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski no contest with Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Bobo Brazil beat Steve Stanlee
Lenny Montana beat Chief War Cloud

5/12/59 Baltimore, MD
Hurricane Anaya beat Jack Terry via pinfall
Bob Geigle beat Chief Little Eagle
Don Joyce beat Jack Vanskey via pinfall
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tokyo Joe & Chris Averoff  in a handicap match
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Big Heart via pinfall

5/12/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ricki Starr beat Kurt Douglas
Bobo Brazil beat Bill Miller
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Tony Marino & Steve Stanlee
Bobby Brown beat Pepe Chicharro by DQ

5/12/59 Hartford, CT

5/13/59 Bridgeport, CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman beat Abe Jacobs & Chris Averoff
Red Bastien beat Aldo Bogni
Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky

5/13/59 Union, PA
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Miguel Perez vs. Alex Mulko
Ted Lewin & Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Bob Corby & Tom Bradley

5/13/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Antonino Rocca vs. Johnny Valentine
Haystack Calhoun vs. Mighty Jumbo
Ida Mae Martinez vs. Mae Young
Don Lewin & Johnny Berend vs. The Zebra Kid & Jack Terry

5/14/59 Uniontown, PA @ North Union Gym
Billy the Kid & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat George Elmo & Martino Angelo
Johnny Valentine beat Tokyo Joe

5/14/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham in a handicap match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle by DQ
Antonino Rocca beat Jan Madrid(sub for Al Smith)
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres beat Zebra Kid II & Jack Vansky
Alberto Torres beat Chris Averoff

5/16/59 New Haven, CT
The Sheik of Araby & Johnny Valentine vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

5/16/59 West Hempstead, NY
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Karl Von Hess vs. Ted Lewin
Bob Geigel vs. Arnold Skoaland
Alberto Torres vs. Alex Mulko
Jan Madrid vs. Jack Vansky

5/16/59 Long Island City, NY
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski by DQ
Ricki Starr beat Baron Gattoni
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kurt Douglas
Frank Townsend beat Steve Stanlee
Dick Beyer draw Bobby Brown

5/18/59 Brooklyn, NY @ Republic Theater
Ricki Starr vs. Mike Gallagher
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs. Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Hans Schmidt vs. Ilio DiPaolo
Doc Gallagher vs. Baron Gattoni
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs. Frank Townsend

5/18/59 Upper Marlboro, MD @ Marlboro Raceway
Jack Davis vs. Martin Angelo
Antonino Rocca vs. Zebra Kid I

5/19/59 Baltimore, MD
Bob Dietzel beat chris Averoff
Don Joyce beat Zebra Kid II
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Don Lewin, Johnny Barrend
Chief Big Heart beat Tokyo Joe by countout
Johnny Valentine double DQ Antonino Rocca

5/19/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Guy Brunetti & Dick Beyer beat Baron Gattoni & Steve Stanlee
Fritz Von Erich beat Bobby Brown
Hans Schmidt beat Tony Marino
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Chief War Cloud

5/19/59 Hartford, CT

5/20/59 Bridgeport, CT
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Jack Terry & Miguel Torres
Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby beat Hurricane Anaya & Mr. Puerto Rico
Antonino Rocca beat Aldo Bogni
Bob Geigel double countout with Chief Little Eagle

5/21/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Mighty Jumbo
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Arnold Skoaland & Greg Jarque
The Sheik of Araby beat Hurricane Anaya(aka Alex Perez)
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres beat Aldo Bogni & Chris Averoff
Johnny Valentine beat Jan Madrid

5/22/59 White Plains, NY
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle vs. Pepe Chicharro & Hombre Montana
Mighty Jumbo vs. Tony Martinelli

5/23/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby(30:09) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Connor draw Haystack Calhoun(10:00)
Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Edouard Carpentier & Luis Martinez(21:35) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien beat Mighty Jumbo(7:42)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos(20:35) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Tokyo Joe(9:40)
Hombre Montana beat Chief Little Eagle(7:50)
Alberto Torrs beat Pepe Chicharro(11:17)
Abe Jacobs beat Karl Von Hess(10:00) by referee's decision

5/23/59 Long Island City, NY
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Big Bill Miller & Ed Miller
Dick Beyer beat Frank Townsend
Steve Stanlee beat Alex Mulko
Eugenio Marin beat Fritz Von Wallick

5/23/59 Hagerstown, MD
Huricane Anaya vs. Martino Angelo
Jack Davis vs. Tom Bradley
Don Lewin & Johnny Barrend vs. Duke Hoffman & Bob Geigel
Mae Young & Gloria Barratini vs. Ida Mae Martinez & Barbara Baker

5/25/59 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
Argentina Rocca, Chief Big Heart & Red Bastien vs. The Sheik of Araby, Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Mighty Jumbo vs. Chief Little Eagle
Luis Martinez vs. Tokyo Joe
Jack Davis vs. Tom Bradley
Gloria Barratini & Mae Young vs. Ida Mae Martinez & Barbara Baker

5/26/59 Baltimore, MD
Mighty Jumbo beat The Sheik of Araby
Luis Martinez beat Zebra Kid
Hombre Montanna beat Aldo Bogni
Gloria Baratini beat Barbara Baker
Tokyo Joe beat Chief Little Eagle
Johnny Valentine draw Chief Big Heart

5/26/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Stan Lisowski & Alex Mulko beat Dick Beyer & Bobby Brown
Bobo Brazil beat Lenny Montana
Ilio DiPaolo beat Steve Stanlee
Frank Townsend beat Frank Fozo

5/27/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big heart
Chief Little Eagle vs. Tokyo Joe
The Shiek of Araby vs. Abe Jacobs
Louis Torres & Louis Martinez vs. The Zebra Kid & Chris Averoff

5/27/59 Bridgeport, CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis to win NWA United States Tag Title
Red Bastien beat Arnold Skoaland
Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky
Duke Hoffman beat Al Smith

5/28/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Red Bastien beat Tokyo Joe
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Luis Martinez beat Zebra Kid II by DQ
Ida Mae Martinez beat Gloria Barratini(sub for Barbara Baker)

5/30/59 West Hempstead, NY
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman vs. Hurricane Anaya & Ted Lewin
Abe Jacobs vs. Chris Averoff
Alberto Torres vs. Jack Vansky
Jack Davis vs. Tom Bradley

5/30/59 Newark, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby

5/30/59 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. The Sheik of Araby
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Zebra Kid vs. Red Bastien
Chief Big Heart vs. Chris Averoff

6/2/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Lenny Montana & Steve Stanlee
Ricki Starr beat Fritz Von Wallick
Argentina Zuma beat Frank Fozo
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Gattoni

6/3/59 Bridgeport, CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Aldo Bogni & Al Smith
Haystacks Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess & Chris Averoff in a handicap match
Duke Hoffman beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry

6/4/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Chris Averoff & Jack Vansky
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tokyo Joe & Aldo Bogni in a handicap match
Red Bastien beat Abe Jacobs

6/6/59 New Haven, CT @ New Haven Arena
Chief Big Heart vs. Chris Averoff
Red Bastien vs. Zebra Kid
John & Chris Tolos vs. Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman
Antonino Rocca vs. The Sheik of Araby

6/6/59 White Plains, NY
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Mighty Jumbo
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Hombre Montana & Tokyo Joe

6/8/59 Upper Marlboro, MD @ Marlboro Raceway
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman
Jack Davis vs. Chris Averoff
Don Joyce vs. Mighty Jumbo

6/9/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ricki Starr beat Lenny Montana
Argentina Zuma beat Steve Stanlee
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Baron Gattoni & Lee Henning
Brown Panther beat Tom Thumb

6/10/59 Bridgeport, CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Alberto Torres & Greg Jarque
Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley
Haystacks Calhoun beat Al Smith & Miguel Torres in a handicap match
Chris Averoff beat Jack Terry

6/10/59 New Castle, PA @ Flaherty Field
Don Lewin & Johnny Barrend beat Jack Vansky & Aldo Bogni
The Sheik of Araby beat Abe Jacobs
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Little Eagle
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart beat Tokyo Joe &Zebra Kid

6/11/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Edouard Carpentier beat Legs Langevin
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Angelo Savoldi & Miguel Torres
Luis Martinez beat Tom Bradley
Duke Hoffman beat Arnold Skoaland

6/12/59 Asbury Park, NJ
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Martinelli
Mighty Jumbo vs. Chris Averoff
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Antonino Rocca vs. Tokyo Joe

6/13/59 West Hempstead, NY
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Duke Hoffman & Chris Averoff
Abe Jacobs beat Mighty Jumbo
Tokyo Joe beat Harry Lewis
Jack Davis beat Al Smith

6/13/59 Long Island City, NY
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Ricki Starr beat Fritz Von Wallick
Argentina Zuma beat Abe Zvonkin
Ed Miller draw Frank Townsend
Dan Miller beat Eugenio Marin

6/15/59 Bronx, NY @ Puerto Rican Theater
Antonino Rocca vs. Mighty Jumbo
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor vs. Tokyo Joe
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Miguel Perez vs. Ted Lewin

6/16/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Argentina Zuma beat Dan Miller
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Frank Townsend & Bobby Brown
Hans Schmidt beat Aldo Venturi
Fritz Von Erich beat Mark Tendler
Eugenio Marin beat Frank Fozo

6/17/59 Bridgeport, CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Tom Bradley & Miguel Torres
Ted Lewin beat Jack Vansky
Miguel Perez beat Chris Averoff
Greg Jarque vs. Tony Altomare

6/17/59 Connellsville, PA @ Stadium
Tokyo Joe vs. Cyclone Anaya
Johnny Valentine vs. Abe Jacobs
Lou Martinez & Lou Torres vs. Zebra Kid & Aldo Bogni
Sheik vs. Antonino Rocca

6/18/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor beat Tokyo Joe
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Averoff
Rito Romero beat Arnold Skoaland

6/19/59 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Christ Tolos & John Tolos vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor vs. Duke Hoffman
plus three other matches
 
6/20/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor draw Haystack Calhoun
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Edouard Carpentier & Luis Martinez
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend
Red Bastien beat Tokyo Joe
Pepe Chicharro beat Mighty Jumbo
Alberto Torres beat Chris Averoff
Duke Hoffman beat Bob Langevin

6/23/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Ramon Lopez & Fritz Ziegfried(subs for Reggie & Stan Lisowski)
Argentina Zuma beat Fritz Von Wallick
Mark Tendler beat Lenny Montana
Aldo Venturi draw Don (Danno) McDonald
Sam Rios beat Tony Bello

6/24/59 Bridgeport, CT
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor beat Duke Hoffman
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Alberto Torres & Greg Jarque
Rito Romero beat Angelo Savoldi
Luis Torres beat Jack Vansky

6/25/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis Argentina Zuma beat Al Smith
Red Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi
Rito Romero beat Chris Averoff
Jack Davis(sub for Tom Bradley) beat Arnold Skoaland

6/26/59 Philadelphia, PA
Antonino Rocca & Miquel Perez vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe vs. Luis Martinez & Miquel Torres
The Shiek of Araby vs. Mighty Jumbo
Johnny Barend & Don Lewin vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos

6/26/59 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Miguel Torres vs. Chris Averoff
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Pepe Chicarro & Zebra Kid
plus three other matches

6/26/59 Hagerstown, MD
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. Roy Shires & Danny McShain

6/27/59 New Haven, CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. The Sheik of Araby & Johnny Valentine

6/27/59 Jersey City, NJ
Ricki Starr vs. Toyko Joe
Argentina Zuma vs. Karl Von Hess
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle vs. Mighty Jumbo & Aldo Bogni
Luis Martinez vs. Duke Hoffman
Luis Torres vs. Chris Averoff

6/27/59 Long Island City, NY
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Ilio DiPaolo & Frank Townsend
Big Bill Miller & Ed Miller vs. Eugenio Marin & Sam Rios
Dick Beyer vs. Don McDonald
Lenny Montana vs. Joe Cassius
Mark Tendler vs. Fritz Ziegfried
Aldo Venturi vs. Fritz Von Wallick

6/29/59 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Killer Kowalski
Jerry Graham, Eddie Graham & The Sheik of Araby vs. Haystacks Calhoun, Chief Big Heart & Red Bastien
Rito Romero vs. Zebra Kid II
Jack Davis vs. Jack Vansky(sub for Tom Bradley)
Kathleen Wimbley vs. Betty White
Brown Panther & Red Feather vs. Tom Thumb & Billy the Kid

6/29/59 Audubon, NY
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Miguel Perez & Alberto Torres
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres vs. Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Abe Jacobs vs. Mighty Jumbo
Chief Little Eagle vs. Duke Hoffman
Chris Averoff vs. Mr. Puerto Rico

6/30/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Mark Tendler & Aldo Venturi
Argentina Zuma beat Ramon Lopez
Fritz Von Erich beat Guy Brunetti
Frank Townsend draw Joe Brunetti

6/30/59 Baltimore, MD
Antonino Rocca vs. The Sheik of Araby
Chief Little Eagle vs. Johnny Valantine
Chief Big Heart vs. Martino Angelo
Don Joyce vs. Zebra Kid
Little Red Feather & Brown Panther vs. Tom Thumb & Billy The Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/1/59 Atlantic City, NJ

7/1/59 Bridgeport, CT
Tokyo Joe beat Arnold Skoaland
Mighty Jumbo vs. Don Joyce
The Sheik of Araby beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres

7/1/59 Charleroi, PA @ Charleroi High Stadium(Cancelled due to rain)
Antonino Rocca vs. Zebra Kid
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
Martino Angelo vs. Chief Little Eagle
Brown Panther, Little Red Feather vs. Tom Thumb, Billy the Kid

7/2/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Aldo Bogni & Chris Averoff
Argentina Zuma beat Tom Bradley
Red Bastien beat Miguel Torres
Al Smith beat Greg Jarque

7/3/59 Randalls Island, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Johnny Valentine & The Sheik vs. Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Mighty Jumbo
Red Bastien vs. Tokyo Joe
Pepe Chicharro vs. Abe Jacobs
Karl Von Hess vs. Alberto Torres
Brown Panther & Little Red Feather vs. Tom Thumb & Billy the Kid

7/4/59 Newark, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham draw Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby
Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez vs. Mighty Jumbo & Tokyo Joe
Luis Martinez vs. Martino Angelo
Luis Torres vs. Karl Von Hess
Brown Panther & Little Red Feather vs. Tom Thumb & Billy the Kid

7/6/59 Upper Marlboro, MD @ Marlboro Raceway
Jerry Graham double DQ Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Mighty Jumbo beat Mike Mazurski
Jack Davis beat Nature Boy Tom Bradley
Little Eagle beat Zebra Kid by DQ

7/7/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Bobby Brown & Eugenio Marin
Ed Miller beat Ramon Lopez
Frank Townsend beat Lenny Montana
Mark Tendler beat Fritz Von Wallick

7/8/59 Mount Vernon, NY @Memorial Field
Lou Albano vs. Chris Averoff
Mighty Jumbo vs. Arnold Skoaland
Haystack Calhoun & Tony Martinelli vs. Tokyo Joe & Pepe Chicharro
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos

7/8/59 Bridgeport, CT
Rito Romero beat Angelo Savaldi
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Zebra Kid II & Tom Bradley
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle

7/9/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Ricki Starr beat Angelo Savoldi
Argentina Zuma beat Zebra Kid II(sub for Jack Vansky)
Al Smith beat Arnold Skoaland by countout

7/10/59 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Mark Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Chris Averoff & Zebra Kid
Ricki Starr vs. Angelo Savoldi
plus two other matches

7/10/59 Glen Cove, NY
Antonino Rocca & Abe Jacobs vs. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby
Red Bastien vs. Mighty Jumbo
Karl Von Hess vs. Alberto Torres
Count Gagliano vs. Fritz Von Wallick

7/10/59 Highland Park, NJ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Argentina Zuma beat Al Smith
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mike Mazurki
Rito Romero beat Duke Hoffman
Tony Martinelli beat Jack Terry

7/11/59 West Hempstead, NY
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis by DQ
Ricki Starr beat Al Smith
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mighty Jumbo
Argentina Zuma beat Angelo Savoldi

7/11/59 Hagerstown, MD
Arnold Skoaland vs. Mike Mazurki
Zebra Kid vs. Rito Romero
Tokyo Joe vs. Red Bastien
The Sheik of Araby & Johnny Valentine vs. Don Lewin & Johnny Barrend

7/13/59 Franklin, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Killer Kowalski vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Rito Romero vs. Mighty Jumbo
Mike Mazurki vs. Jack Terry

7/14/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Ed Miller & Dan Miller by DQ
Don Eagle beat Ramon Lopez
Ilio DiPaolo beat Lenny Montana
Mighty Atlas beat Don McDonald

7/15/59 Bridgeport, CT
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres beat Duke Hoffman & Jack Vansky
Ricki Starr beat Chris Averoff
Argentina Zuma beat Tom Bradley
Abe Jacobs beat Angelo Savoldi

7/16/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby vs. Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Luis Martinez & Greg Jarque
Ricki Starr beat Jack Vansky
Argentina Zuma beat Miguel Torres(sub for Chris Averoff)
Chief Big Heart beat Tokyo Joe

7/17/59 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Mike Mazurki & Pepe Chicarro vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Mark Lewin & Johnny Barend
plus two other matches

7/18/59 New Haven, CT
Including: Ricki Starr, Argentino Zuma, Karl Von Hess, Red Bastien
Jerry & Eddie Graham, The Sheik of Araby & Johnny Valentine vs. Don Curtis, Mark & Don Lewin & Johnny Barend

7/19/59 Charleroi, PA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos double DQ Chief little Eagle & Chief Big Heart

7/20/59 Alexandria, VA @ Washington-Lee High School Stadium
Argentina Rocca, Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien vs. Jerry Graham, Eddie Graham & Johnny Valentine
Ida Mae Martinez vs. Barbara Baker
Chief Big Heart vs. Zebra Kid II
The Sheik of Araby vs. Chief Little Eagle
Jack Davis vs. Jack Terry

7/21/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ed Miller & Dan Miller beat Leo Garibaldi & Mark Tendler
Ilio DiPaolo beat Wally Greb
Dick Beyer draw Frank Townsend
Sam Rios beat Tony Cosenza

7/21/59 Harmony, NJ @ Warren County Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Mighty Jumbo
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Rito Romero vs. Zebra Kid II
Chief Little Eagle vs. Jack Terry

7/22/59 Bridgeport, CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine draw Chief Big Heart
Argentina Zuma beat Tokyo Joe
Wildman Jackie Fargo beat Arnold Skoaland

7/23/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Eddie Graham & Mighty Jumbo by DQ
Argentina Zuma beat Tony Cosenza
Wildman Fargo beat Luis Torres
Luis Martinez beat Arnold Skoaland
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend vs. Mighty Jumbo & Miguel Torres

7/24/59 Charles Town, WV
Mighty Jumbo vs. Arnold Skoaland
Gloria Bartinelli vs. Mary Jane Mull
Eddie & Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Johnny Barend & Don Lewin
The Sheik of Arabyvs. Antonino Rocca

7/24/59 Highland Park, NJ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Argentina Zuma vs. Angelo Savoldi

7/25/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Wildman Fargo
Mighty Zuma beat Jack Vansky(sub The Sheik of Araby)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Red Bastien beat Duke Hoffman
Pepe Chicharro beat Luis Martinez
Rito Romero beat Larry Moquin
Little Beaver & Little Red Feather beat Tom Thumb & Billy the Kid

7/27/59 New Castle, PA @ Flaherty Field
Haystack Calhoun vs. Jack Terry & Arnold Skoaland in a handicap match
Chief Big Heart vs. Eddie Faieta

7/27/59 Passaic, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Ricki Starr vs. Al Smith
Angelo Savoldi & Chris Averoff vs. Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Aldo Bogni vs. Mighty Jumbo

7/28/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Edouard Carpentier vs. Legs Langevin
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Dick Beyer & Bobby Brown
Happy Humphrey beat Fritz Von Wallick
Frank Townsend beat Ramon Lopez

7/28/59 Ansonia, CT
Chris Averoff vs. Arnold Skaalaand
Red Bastien vs. Tom Bradley
Rito Romero vs. Jack Vansky
Sheik vs. Antonino Rocca
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

7/29/59 Bridgeport, CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos no contest with Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Ricki Starr beat Jack Terry
Johnny Valentine & Duke Hoffman beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Argentina Zuma beat Zebra Kid II

7/29/59 Islip, NY
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Ed Miller & Dan Miller
Frank Townsend beat Happy Humphrey
Lenny Montana beat Tony Cosenza
Legs Langevin draw Danny Ferrazzo
Farmer McGregor & Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

7/29/59 Sparta, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. The Sheik of Araby
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Don Lewin & Johnny Barend
Rito Romero vs. Martino Angelo
Little Red Feather & Ben Figueroa vs. Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid

7/30/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Ricki Starr beat Chris Averoff
Argentina Zuma beat Aldo Bogni
Abe Jacobs beat Al Smith by DQ

7/31/59 Philadelphia, PA
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski

7/31/59 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Red Bastien vs. Mighty Jumbo
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Amazing Zuma vs. Jack Vansky

8/1/59 West Hempstead, NY
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien draw Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Johnny Valentine beat Haystacks Calhoun
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry
Arnold Skoaland beat Martino Angelo
Brown Panther & Little Red Feather beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid

8/4/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ed Miller & Dan Miller beat Dick Beyer & Dan McDonald
Bobby Brown beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Baron Gattoni beat Tony Cosenza
Sam Rios beat Fritz Von Wallick

8/4/59 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Ricki Starr vs. Chris Averoff

8/5/59 Bridgeport, CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Rito Romero & Greg Jarque
Ricki Starr beat Miguel Torres
Argentina Zuma beat Al Smith
Kenny Ackles beat Angelo Savoldi

8/5/59 Mercer, PA @ Mercer High football field
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart

8/6/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Karl Von Hess & Zebra Kid II
Chief Little Eagle beat Al Smith by countout
Lorenzo Parente beat Angelo Savoldi
Kenny Ackles beat Greg Jarque

8/6/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
included Jerry & Eddie Graham, Johnny Valentine, Don Curtis, mark Lewin, Red Bastien, Jack Terry, Haystacks Calhoun,Chris Averoff, Abe Jacobs, Luis Martinez & Rita Romero

8/7/59 Milford, WV @ Ballark
Al Smith vs. Luis Torres
Happy Humphrey vs. Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Tony Consenza & Chris Averoff  in a handicap match
Johnny Valenine vs. Luis Martinez

8/7/59 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Mark Lewin & Johnny Barend
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle

8/7/59 Wilmington, DE
Eddie Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham vs. ?? & ??

8/8/59 New Haven, CT
Jack Terry vs. Luis Torres
Rito Romero vs. Miguel Torres
Luis Martinez vs. Chris Averof
The Sheik of Araby, Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski vs. Haystacks Calhoun, Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

8/8/59 Paterson, NJ
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham draw Argentina Zuma & Red Bastien
Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid II
Don Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Karl Von Hess & Angelo Savoldi
Miguel Perez beat Al Smith
Tony Martinelli beat Fritz Von Wallick

8/10/59 Alexandria, VA @ Washington-Lee High School Stadium
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystacks Calhoun beat Frank Valois & Karl Von Hess in a handicap match
Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Terry
Mae Young beat Barbara Baker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gilberto Cisca vs. Rene Benchemout

8/11/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ricki Starr beat Al Smith
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Luis Martinez & Greg Jarque
Rito Romero & Luis Torres beat Chris Averoff & Angelo Savoldi
Miguel Perez beat Jack Vansky
Moishe Benmergui vs. Miguel Torres
Note: Pedro Martinez’s Buffalo booking office is gone

8/12/59 Bridgeport, CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Lorenzo Parente beat Al Smith by decision
Duke Hoffman no contest with Abe Jacobs
Kenny Ackles beat Chris Averoff by DQ

8/12/59 Hagerstown, MD @ Municipal Stadium
Frank Valois beat Jack Terry
Ricky Starr beat Arnold Skoaland
Gilbert Cisca beat Rene Benchemoul
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Jerry Graham & Karl Von Hess(sub for Eddie Graham) by referee’s decision
Note:  This is the match where Jerry suffers a broken leg

8/13/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine(sub for Jerry Graham) & Eddie Graham draw Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien in a match with Max Baer as special referee
Killer Kowalski beat Francois Valois
Skull Murphy beat Greg Jarque
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Terry
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca

8/15/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Johnny Valentine(sub for Jerry Graham) & Eddie Graham by DQ ina 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Pepe Chicharro
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien
Mighty Zuma beat Karl Von Hess
Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens beat Rito Romero & Luis Torres
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Valois
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca

8/17/59 Upper Marboro, MD @ Marlboro Raceway
Argentino Zuma beat Jack Terry
John & Chris Tolos beat Red Bastien & Haystacks Calhoun
Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Big Heart

8/18/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Luis Martinez & Rito Romero
The Sheik of Araby beat Greg Jarque
Red Bastien beat Chris Averoff
Skull Murphy beat Al Bradoski
Lorenzo Parente beat Miguel Torres
Moishe Benmergui beat Mighty Zito

8/19/59 Bridgeport, CT
Bearcat Wright beat Francois Valois
Haystacks Calhoun beat Chris Averoff & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Abe Jacobs beat Duke Hoffman
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca

8/19/59 Sparta, NJ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Big Heart
Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid II
Argentina Zuma beat Karl Von Hess
The Sheik of Araby beat Chief Little Eagle

8/20/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart
Ricki Starr beat Jack Vansky
Argentina Zuma beat Miguel Torres(sub for Tokyo Joe)
Lorenzo Parente & Kenny Ackles beat Zebra Kid II & Chris Averoff
Abe Jacobs beat Francois Valois

8/21/59 Highland Park, NJ
Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

8/21/59 Asbury Park, NJ
Johnny Valentine & Skull Murphy beat Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastein

8/22/59 West Hempstead, NY
Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis in a match with Max Baer as special referee
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Duke Hoffman beat Greg Jarque

8/24/59 Washington, DC @ Griffith Stadium
Johnny Valentine draw Killer Kowalski
Argentina Rocca, Haystacks Calhoun, Chief Big Heart & Red Bastien beat Danny Ferrazo, Eddie Graham, The Sheik of Araby & Skull Murphy
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
Red Feather & Brown Panther beat Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James

8/25/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham beat Lorenzo Parente & Abe Jacobs
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Bearcat Wright beat Al Smith(:38)
Duke Hoffman & Karl Von Hess beat Greg Jarque & Tony Martinelli
Moishe Benmergui beat Fritz Von Wallick

8/26/59 Poughkeepsie, NY @ Riverview Field
Arnold Skoaland vs. The Sheik of Araby
Jack Vansky vs. Miguel Torres
Karl Von Hess & Duke Hoffman vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien & Chris Tolos & John Tolos
 
8/26/59 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Angelo Savoldi beat Lorenzo Parente
Bearcat Wright beat Fritz Von Wallick(sub for Jack Vansky)
Ricki Starr beat Al Smith(sub for Miguel Torres)
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres beat Skull Murphy & Zebra Kid II

8/27/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Eddie Graham draw Rito Romero
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Skull Murphy & Zebra Kid II
Johnny Valentine beat Haystacks Calhoun
Arnold Skoaland beat Chris Averoff
Al Smith beat Luis Torres

8/27/59 Union City, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle vs. Duke Hoffman & Karl Von Hess
Red Bastien vs. Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs vs. Angelo Savoldi

8/28/59 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Miguel Perez & Luis Martinez vs. Angelo Savoldi & Zebra Kid
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle vs. Skull Murphy & Duke Hoffman

8/31/59 Passaic, NJ
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien vs. Eddie Graham & Karl Von Hess
Ricki Starr vs. Jack Vansky
Skull Murphy & Duke Hoffman vs. Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Lorenzo Parente vs. Jack Terry

Last edited on Fri May 27th, 2011 01:34 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
9/1/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
The Sheik of Araby vs. Abe Jacobs
Rito Romero & Luis Martinez vs. Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Bearcat Wright vs. Duke Hoffman
Lorenzo Parente vs. Chris Averoff

9/2/59 Bridgeport, CT
Ricki Starr beat Jack Vansky
Argentina Zuma beat Al Smith
Bearcat Wright beat Zebra Kid II
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Miguel Torres in a handicap match

9/2/59 Islip, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess beat Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs
Rito Romero draw Duke Hoffman
Lorenzo Parente beat Chris Averoff
Angelo Savoldi beat Kenny Ackles

9/3/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Argentina Zuma vs. Eddie Graham
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Luis Martinez & Chief Big Heart(sub for Abe Jacobs)
Ricki Starr beat Chris Averoff(sub for Duke Hoffman)
Red Bastien beat Al Smith
Rito Romero beat Arnold Skoaland

9/4/59 Asbury Park, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Eddie Graham
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Zebra Kid II & Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart & Mike Mazurki vs. Duke Hoffman & Karl Von Hess
Miguel Perez vs. Al Smith

9/5/59 West Hempstead, NY
Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Ricki Starr vs. Duke Hoffman
Argentina Zuma vs. Jack Vansky
Chief Big Heart & Mike Mazurki vs. Karl Von Hess & Angelo Savoldi
The Sheik of Araby vs. Red Bastien

9/7/59 Alexandria, VA @ Washington-Lee High School Stadium
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. Johnny Valentine & The Sheik of Araby
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Mike Mazurki vs. Zebra Kid II
Chief Big Heart vs. Skull Murphy

9/7/59 Newark, NJ
Ricki Starr vs. Pepe Chicharro
Argentina Zuma vs. Karl Von Hess
Eddie Graham vs. Rito Romero
Luis Martinez vs. Miguel Torres
Lorenzo Parente vs. Jack Terry

9/8/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Duke Hoffman & Chris Averoff
Argentina Zuma beat Angelo Savoldi
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Miguel Perez beat Swede Hanson
Al Bradoski beat Jack Vansky by DQ

9/9/59 Bridgeport, CT
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi
The Sheik of Araby beat Greg Jarque
Chief Big Heart beat Duke Hoffman
Al Smith beat Mike Mazurki

9/9/59 Hagerstown, MD @ Municipal Stadium
Arnold Skoaland beat Red Bastien
Argentina Zuma beat Zebra Kid
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis by DQ
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy

9/10/59 New Castle, PA @ Flaherty Field
Bearcat Wright vs. Zebra Kid & Jack Vansky in a handicap match
The Sheik of Arbay vs. Antonino Rocca
Abe Jacobs vs. ??
Plus 1 other match

9/10/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Argentina Zuma beat Tokyo Joe(sub for Eddie Graham)
Chief Big Heart draw Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Swede Hanson
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Arnold Skoaland & Kenny Ackles
Red Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi

9/11/59 Charles Town, WV @ Legion Field
Argentina Zuma & Ricki Starr vs. The Sheik of Araby & Zebra Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match with Tony Galento as special referee
Mae Young & Gloria Barittini vs. Dot Dotson & Ida Mae Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Duke Hoffman
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart

9/11/59 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Rito Romero & Luis Martinez vs. Skull Murphy & Angelo Savoldi
Luis Torres vs. Al Smith
Chico Morales vs. Jack Vansky

9/12/59 White Plains, NY
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. Johnny Valentine & Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Duke Hoffman & Karl Von Hess
Lorenzo Parente vs. Miguel Torres

9/14/59 Upper Marlboro, MD @ Marlboro Raceway
Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Skull Murphy vs. Red Bastien
The Sheik of Araby vs. Abe Jacobs
Chief Big Heart vs. Angelo Savoldi

9/15/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bearcat Wright beat Mighty Jumbo
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Rito Romero & Tony Martinelli
Argentina Zuma beat Tokyo Joe by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Angelo Savoldi
Miguel Perez beat Duke Hoffman
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry

9/15/59 Hartford, CT

9/16/59 Bridgeport, CT
Argentina Zuma beat Greg Jarque
Bearcat Wright beat Duke Hoffman
Haystacks Calhoun beat Zebra Kid II & Jack Terryin a handicap match
Mighty Jumbo beat Arnold Skoaland

9/16/59 Sparta, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Johnny Valentine
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
The Sheik of Araby vs. Rito Romero
Red Bastien vs. Paul DeGalles

9/17/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Argentina Zuma beat The Sheik of Araby
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Francois Valois & Pierre Valois(aka Joe Christie) beat Kenny Ackles & Greg Jarque
Red Bastien beat Jack Vansky
Paul DeGalles beat Arnold Skoaland

9/18/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden

9/18/59 Highland Park, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Zebra Kid II & Karl Von Hess beat Luis Martinez & Tony Martinelli
Rito Romero beat Chris Averoff
Arnold Skoaland beat Jack Vansky

9/18/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Ida Mae Martinez & Gloria Barattini vs. Mary Jane Mull & Dot Dotson
Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Mighty Jumbo
Jack Terry vs. Abner Jacobs

9/19/59 Jersey City, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Jan Madrid(sub for Johnny Valentine)
Argentina Zuma vs. Skull Murphy
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Miguel Perez vs. Angelo Savoldi
Duke Hoffman vs. Mr. Puerto Rico
Chris Averoff vs. Tony Martinelli

9/19/59 West Hempstead, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Ricki Starr beat Tokyo Joe
The Sheik of Araby beat Chief Big Heart
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mighty Jumbo
Red Bastien beat Jack Terry

9/20/59 New York, NY

9/21/59 Newark, NJ
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Rocky Lee
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
Red Bastien vs. Jack Terry
Rito Romero & Luis Martinez vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Miguel Perez vs. Skull Murphy

9/22/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Chris Averoff & Miguel Torres(sub for Mighty Jumbo)
Ricki Starr beat Angelo Savoldi(sub for Tokyo Joe)
Bearcat Wright beat Swede Hanson
Pedro Morales beat Jack Terry
Arnold Skoaland beat Fritz Von Wallick

9/23/59 Bridgeport, CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Bearcat Wright beat Rocky Lee
Red Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi
Paul DeGalles beat Abe Jacobs

9/24/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Francois Valois & Pierre Valois beat Abe Jacobs & Arnold Skoaland
Rito Romero beat Jack Terry(sub for Duke Hoffman)
Luis Martinez beat Swede Hanson
Paul DeGalles beat Mr. Puerto Rico

9/24/59 Islip, NY
Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart vs. Mighty Jumbo
Miguel Perez vs. Jack Vansky
Tony Martinelli vs. Greg Jarque

9/25/59 White Plains, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Bearcat Wright vs. Tokyo Joe
Rito Romero vs. Rocky Lee
Duke Hoffman vs. Abe Jacobs
Mighty Jumbo vs. Arnold Skoaland

9/26/59 Teaneck, NJ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez vs. Mighty Jumbo & Jack Terry
Bearcat Wright vs. Skull Murphy
Rito Romero vs. Kenny Ackles

9/29/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Duke Hoffman & Paul DeGalles
Argentina Zuma beat Karl Von Hess
Francois Valois & Pierre Valois beat Abe Jacobs & Arnold Skoaland
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy
Johnny Valentine beat Rito Romero

9/30/59 Bridgeport, CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Arnold Skoaland & Kenny Ackles
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Red Bastien beat Karl Von Hess by countout

9/30/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall 
Skull Murphy vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Rcki Starr vs. Tokyo Joe
Jack Terry vs. Luis Martinez
Argintina Zuma vs. Angelo Savoldi
Abe Jacobs vs. Rita Romero

9/30/59 Holyoke, MA
Ricki Starr vs. Skull Murphy
Argentina Zuma vs. Jack Vansky
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Chris Averoff & Jack Terry in a handicap match

10/1/59 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
Chief Big Heart & Argentina Zuma beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Chief Big Heart(sub for Ricki Starr) beat Pierre Valois
Abe Jacobs beat Francois Valois by DQ
Eddie Faieta beat Greg Jarque
Paul DeGalles beat Kenny Ackles

10/2/59 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Rito Romero vs. Karl Von Hess
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Luis Martinez & Greg Jarque

10/3/59 New Haven, CT
Ricki Starr vs. Rocky Lee
Paul DeGalles vs. Luis Martinez
Chief Big Heart vs. Johnny Valentine
Argentiono Zuma vs. Skull Murphy
Mark & Ted Lewin, Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham, Pierre Valois & Francois Valois

10/3/59 West Hempstead, NY
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Haystacks Calhoun beat The Sheik of Araby by DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Duke Hoffman
Rito Romero draw Arnold Skoaland
Abe Jacobs beat Eddie Faietta
Kenny Ackles beat Jack Terry

10/5/59 Brooklyn, NY @ Republic Theater
Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs. Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Miguel Perez vs. Angelo Savoldi
Pedro Morales vs. Al Smith

10/6/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bearcat Wright beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Ricki Starr beat Fritz Von Wallick
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Vansky
The Sheik of Araby beat Pete Sanchez
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi

10/6/59 Waterbury, CT @ Buckingham Arena
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs. Luis Martinez & Rito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

10/7/59 Bridgeport, CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Arnold Skoaland & Mr. Puerto Rico
Bearcat Wright beat Swede Hanson
The Sheik of Araby beat Abe Jacobs
Paul DeGalles beat Greg Jarque

10/8/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Lee
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Mr. Puerto Rico
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Paul DeGalles beat Arnold Skoaland

10/9/59 Highland Park, NJ
Jerry Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Pierre Valois & Paul DeGalles
Ricki Starr vs. Skull Murphy
Argentina Zuma vs. Karl Von Hess
Jack Ostermiller vs. Jack Terry

10/9/59 McKeesport, PA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Abe Jacobs & Kenny Ackles

10/10/59 Newark, NJ
Antonino Rocca beat Argentina Zuma
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Rito Romero beat Pierre Valois
Miguel Perez beat Jack Vansky
Red Bastien beat Al Smith
Karl Von Hess beat Tony Martinelli

10/12/59 Brooklyn, NY @ Rollerama Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Frank Valois
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Tony Martinelli & Angelo Savoldi
Red Bastien vs. Tokyo Joe
Miguel Perez vs. Jim Siskay
Pancho Lopez & Dandy Andy vs. Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

10/13/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Johnny Valentine no contest with Haystacks Calhoun
Antonino Rocca beat Francois Valois
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Luis Martinez & Mr. Puerto Rico
Rito Romero beat Jack Terry
Red Bastien beat Jim Siskay
Pancho Lopez & Dandy Andy beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

10/14/59 Bridgeport, CT
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Jerry Graham beat Pete Sanchez
Paul DeGalles beat Mr. Puerto Rico
Tony Altomore beat Rocky Lee

10/14/59 Sparta, NJ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Ed Faieta
Red Bastien vs. Swede Hanson
Luis Martinez vs. Fritz Von Wallick
Abe Jacobs vs. Jack Terry

10/14/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Skull Murphy, Al Smith & Duke Hoffman vs. Ted Lewin, Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

10/14/59 Mount Vernon, NY @ Roller Skating Rink
Angelo Savoldi beat Miguel Torres
Lou Albano beat Jim Siskay
Dandy Andy & Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & Tony Martinelli beat Pierre Valois & Francois Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/15/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
Haystacks Calhoun beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois in a handicap match
Red Bastien draw Skull Murphy
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Hoffman
Chet Wallick beat Kenny Ackles

10/16/59 Philadelphia, PA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine

10/17/59 West Hempstead, NY
Johnny Valentine draw Bearcat Wright
Chief Big Heart beat Al Smith
Red Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi
Chet Wallick beat Ted Lewin
Arnold Skoaland beat Pete Sanchez
Eddie Faieta beat Kenny Ackles

10/17/59 Teaneck, NJ
Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Rito Romero & Luis Martinez vs. Skull Murphy & Paul DeGalles
Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Tony Martinelli
The Sheik of Araby & Johnny Valentine beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Johnny Barend & Donn Lewin beat The Sheik of Araby & Johnny Valentine by DQ

10/19/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Ricki Starr beat Wildman Stevens
Mighty Zuma beat Wildman Fargo
Bearcat Wright beat Karl Von Hess
The Sheik of Araby beat Larry Moquinn
Killer Kowalski beat Red Bastien
Haystack Calhoun beat Jim Siksay
Luis Martinez beat Jack Terry
Dandy Andy & Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

10/20/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Jerry Graham beat Bearcat Wright by DQ
Wildman Fargo & Wild Man Stevens beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
Abe Jacobs beat The Sheik of Araby by DQ
Chet Wallick beat Kenny Ackles
Carlo Milano beat Jack Vansky by DQ

10/20/59 Aliquippa, PA
Bruno Sammartino vs. Jack Vansky

10/20/59 Hartford, CT
Red Bastien & Chief Big Heart beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Rocky Lee & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Angelo Savoldi beat Francois Valois by DQ
Moses Benmergui beat Paul DeGalles by DQ

10/21/59 Bridgeport, CT
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart
Wild Man Jackie Fargo & Wildman Stevens beat Tony Altomore & Kenny Ackles
Haystacks Calhoun beat Rocky Lee
Chet Wallick beat Jack Terry
Red Bastien beat Al Smith

10/22/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Red Bastien
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chet Wallick & Duke Hoffman
Skull Murphy beat Jim Siskay
The Sheik of Araby beat Kenny Ackles
Pancho Lopez & Dandy Andy beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

10/23/59 Highland Park, NJ
Jerry Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Bearcat Wright vs. Jack Terry
Red Bastien vs. Rito Romero
Skull Murphy vs. Luis Martinez
The Sheik of Araby vs. Abe Jacobs

10/23/59 White Plains, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

10/24/59 New Haven, CT
The Sheik of Araby vs. Chief Big Heart
Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright
Pancho Lopez & Dandy Andy beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

10/24/59 Paterson, NJ
Jerry Graham vs. Amazing Zuma
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Mark & Donn Lewin
Red Bastien vs. Skull Murphy
Tony Martinelli vs. Chet Wallick
Tom Bradley vs. Miguel Perez
Abe Jacobs vs. Duke Hoffman

10/24/59 New Haven, CT
Pancho Lopez & Dandy Andy beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
The Sheik of Araby vs. Chief Big Heart
Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright

10/??/59 Asbury Park, NJ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess by DQ
Ricki Starr beat Paul DeGalles
Red Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi
Jack Ostermiller beat Miguel Torres

10/24/59 Paterson, NJ
Argentina Zuma vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Skull Murphy vs. Red Bastien
Chet Wallick vs. Tony Martinelli
Miguel Perez vs. Tom Bradley
Duke Hoffman vs. Abe Jacobs

10/26/59 Bronx, NY@ Crotona Theater
Argentina Zuma beat Angelo Savoldi
The Sheik of Araby & Skull Murphy beat Miguel Perez & Mr. Puerto Rico
Ted Lewin beat Al Smith
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Altomore
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jack Terry

10/26/59 Brooklyn, NY @ Rollerama Arena
Jerry Graham vs. Luis Martinez
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Johnny Valentine vs. Abe Jacobs
Rito Romero vs. Duke Hoffman
Greg Jarque vs. Carlo Milano

10/27/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Bearcat Wright beat The Sheik of Araby by DQ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Skull Murphy & Paul DeGalles
Argentina Zuma beat Angelo Savoldi
Rito Romero beat Al Smith
Carlo Milano beat Fritz Ziegfried

10/28/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Slave Girl Moolah & Rita Cortez vs. Judy Grable & Fran Gravette
Bearcat Wright vs. Johnny Valentine
Louis Martinez vs. Tom Bradley

10/28/59 Bridgeport, CT
Haystacks Calhoun vs. ??
Red Bastien beat Rocky Lee
Chet Wallick beat Greg Jarque
Abe Jacobs beat Francois Valois
Mr. Puerto Rico beat Jack Terry

10/28/59 White Plains, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Ricki Starr & Amazing Zuma vs. Jerry Graham & The Sheik of Araby
plus other matches

10/29/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
Chet Wallick beat Red Bastien
Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skoaland
Rocky Columbo beat Paul DeGalles

10/29/59 Hagerstown, MD
Rocky Lee vs. Frank Valois
Slave Girl Moolah & Rita Cortez vs. Judy Grable & Fran Gravette
The Sheik of Araby vs. Luis Martinez
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Argentina Zuma

10/31/59 West Hempstead, NY
Jerry Graham vs. Bearcat Wright
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Argentina Zuma vs. Tom Bradley
Rito Romero vs. Duke Hoffman
Chet Wallick vs. Tony Martinelli

11/2/59 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
Jerry Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Ricki Starr beat Duke Hoffman
Slave Girl Moolah & Rita Cortez beat Judy Grable & Fran Korvette
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy
Chet Wallick beat Arnold Skoaland

11/2/59 Brooklyn, NY @ Republic Theater
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
The Sheik of Araby vs. Red Bastien
Argentina Zuma vs. Paul DeGalles
Rito Romero & Luis Martinez vs. Ed Faietta & Angelo Savoldi
Miguel Perez vs. Tom Bradley

11/3/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Haystacks Calhoun & Bearcat Wright beat The Sheik of Araby & Skull Murphy by DQ
Argentina Zuma beat Francois Valois
Abe Jacobs beat Duke Hoffman
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Carlo Milano beat Jack Terry
Miguel Torres beat Fritz Zeigfried

11/4/59 Bridgeport, CT
Ricki Starr vs. The Sheik of Araby
Bearcat Wright beat Chet Wallick
Argentina Zuma beat Pierre Valois
Rocky Columbo beat Francois Valois
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skoaland

11/5/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. The Sheik of Araby
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine beat Rito Romero & Arnold Skoaland
Argentina Zuma beat Miguel Torres
Rocky Columbo beat Al Smith

11/6/59 Highland Park, NJ
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Bearcat Wright
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Mark Lewin & Ted Lewin
Rito Romero vs. Tom Bradley
Swede Hanson vs. Jack Ostermiller

11/7/59 Jersey City, NJ
Argentina Zuma vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright
Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez vs. The Sheik of Araby & Skull Murphy
Chet Wallick vs. Abe Jacobs
Jack Terry vs. Miguel Torres

11/9/59 Brooklyn, NY @ Rollerama Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Jerry Graham
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Miguel Perez vs. Al Smith
Carlo Milano vs. Jim Siskay
Brown Panther & Pancho Lopez vs. Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

11/9/59 Newark, NJ
The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry vs. Chief Big Heart & Red Bastien
Ricki Starr vs. Chet Wallick
Argentina Zuma vs. Al Smith
Skull Murphy vs. Luis Martinez

11/10/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Johnny Valentine draw Bearcat Wright
Argentina Zuma beat Tony Altomore
Mark Lewin beat Pierre Valois
Rocky Columbo & Carlo Milano beat Jack Vansky & Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Abe Jacobs

11/9/59 Aliquippa, PA @ Hopewell High School
Abe Jacobs beat Kenny Ackles in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino beat Jack Vansky(3:27)
Haystacks Calhoun beat Judo Jack Terry & Eddie Faietta in a handicap match
Johnny Valentine draw Bearcat Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/10/59 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Haystacks Calhoun vs. ?? & ?? in a handicap match
Plus midget tag team match
Plus other match

11/11/59 Bridgeport, CT
Red Bastien beat Chet Wallick by DQ
Antonino Rocca beat Al Smith
Luis Martinez beat The Sheik of Araby by countout
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skoaland
Jerry Graham beat Rocky Columbo

11/11/59 Sparta, NJ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
Skull Murphy vs. Ted Lewin
Rito Romero vs. Pierre Valois
Chief Big Heart vs. Francois Valois

11/11/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George McArthur & Al Smith
Louis Martinez vs. Jack Terry
Plus midget tag team match

11/12/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs. Ricki Starr & Haystacks Calhoun
Killer Kowalski beat Abe Jacobs
Argentina Zuma beat Pierre Valois
Chief Big Heart beat Francois Valois
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

11/13/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca beat Amazing Zuma by countout
Dr. Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine no contest with Bearcat Wright & Haystack Calhoun
Killer Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart
The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry no contest with Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Rito Romero beat Pierre Valois
Chet Wallick beat Larry Moquin
Carlo Milano beat George MacArthur
Brown Panther & Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

11/14/59 Reading, PA @ Armory
Angelo Savoldi, Pierre & Francois Valois vs. Abe Jacobs, Chief Big Heart & Miguel Perez
Swede Hanson vs. Tony Martinelli
Arnold Skoaland vs. Rocky Lee
Tom Bradley vs. Kenny Ackles

11/14/59 New Haven, CT
Rocky Columbo vs. Jack Terry
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Chris & John Tolos
The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry beat Haystacks Calhoun & Bearcat wright
Killer Kowalski vs. Luis Martinez

11/14/59 West Hempstead, NY
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis to win vacant NWA United States Tag Title
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy
Argentina Zuma beat George MacArthur
Brown Panther & Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

11/14/59 Newark, NJ
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Red Bastien
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Big Heart
Karl Von Hess beat Arnold Skoaland
Luis Torres beat Chris Averoff
Luis Martinez beat Jack Terry

11/15/59 Pittsburgh, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Jack Vansky

11/17/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bearcat Wright beat John Tolos by countout
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skoaland
Rocky Columbo & Carlo Milano beat Swede Hanson & Al Smith
Miguel Perez beat Kenny Ackles

11/17/59 Hartford, CT
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine draw Red Bastien & Chief Big Heart
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick by DQ

11/18/59 Hagerstown, MD
Skull Murphy vs. Rocky Columbo
Mark Lewin vs. Tom Bradley
The Sheik of Araby & Johnny Valentine vs. Argentino Zuma & Ricki Starr

11/18/59 Bridgeport, CT
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Vansky
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Guy LaRose beat Al Smith

11/19/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Killer Kowalski vs. Johnny Valentine
Rito Romero vs. Pierre Valois
Rocky Columbo vs. Francois Valois
Bruno Sammartino vs. Arnold Skoaland
Guy LaRose vs. Swede Hanson

11/20/59 Highland Park, NJ
Jerry Graham vs. Bearcat Wright
Bull Curry & Chet Wallick vs. Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Mark Lewin vs. Skull Murphy
Miguel Perez vs. Al Smith

11/21/59 Newark, NJ
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun by countout
Bull Curry & Chet Wallick vs. Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Johnny Valentine no contest with Argentina Zuma
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Miguel Perez beat Jack Terry
Al Smith beat Kenny Ackles

11/23/59 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Bruno Sammartino beat  Miguel Torres(3:42)
Rito Romero draw Chet Wallick
Lou Albano beat Fritz Ziegfried(10:54)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Rocky Columbo & Guy LaRose by DQ
Ricki Starr & Mighty Zuma beat Johnny Valentine & Skull Murphy

11/24/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bearcat Wright beat Chris Tolos by DQ
Miguel Perez beat John Tolos by DQ
Ricki Starr beat Al Smith
Argentina Zuma beat Fritz Von Wallick
Rocky Columbo & Carlo Milano beat Francois Valois & Tony Altomore
Guy LaRose beat Jack Vansky

11/25/59 Bridgeport, CT
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine beat Abe Jacobs
Chief Big Heart beat Fritz Von Wallick
Guy LaRose beat Pierre Valois
Arnold Skoaland beat Miguel Torres

11/25/59 Nutley, NJ
Ricki Starr vs. Skull Murphy
Argentina Zuma vs. Paul DeGalles

11/25/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Bearcat Wright
Migue Perez vs. The Shiek of Araby
The Great Bruno vs. Swede Hanson
Kenny Ackles vs. Jack Vansky
Mike Feliciano vs. Joe "The Dwarf" Alfano

11/26/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Sheik of Araby beat Chief Big Heart
Francois Valois & Pierre Valois draw Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Red Bastien beat Rocky Columbo
Bruno Sammartino beat Jack Vansky
Guy LaRose beat Al Smith

11/27/59 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
plus three other matches

11/28/59 Reading, PA
John & Chris Tolos vs. Argentina Zuma & Chief Big Heart
Bruno Sammartino vs. Miguel Torres
Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Steele
Kenny Ackles vs. Tony Altomare
Carlo Milano vs. Mr. Puerto Rico

11/28/59 Patterson, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs. Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Argentina Zuma vs. Jack Terry
Chief Big Heart vs. Chet Wallick
Skull Murphy vs. Rocky Columbo
Mark Lewin vs. Guy LaRose

11/28/59 West Hempstead, NY
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine beat Haystacks Calhoun & Bearcat Wright
Chet Wallick draw Guy LaRose
Pierre Valois beat Rocky Columbo
Luis Martinez beat Jack Terry
Arnold Skoaland beat Ted Lewin

11/28/59 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. Bull Curry & The Sheik of Araby
Skull Murphy vs. Rito Romero
Francois Valois vs. Mark Lewin
Miguel Perez vs. Jack Vansky
Al Smith vs. Abe Jacobs
Note: Lewin double booked on this date

11/30/59 Bronx, New York @ Crotona Theater
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright vs. The Sheik of Araby & Skull Murphy
Chet Wallick vs. Rocky Columbo
Rito Romero vs. Tom Bradley
Guy LaRose vs. Jack Vansky
Carlo Milano vs. Swede Hanson

11/30/59 Frederick, MD @ Armory
Mark Lewin beat Tony Altimore(sub for Angelo Savaldi)
Arnold Skoaland beat Jack Terry via pinfall
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun by countout

12/1/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik of Araby
Johnny Valentine beat Luis Martinez
Francois Valois & Pierre Valois beat Greg Jarque & Eugenio Marin
Bull Curry draw Red Bastien
Bruno Sammartino beat Fritz Von Wallick

12/1/59 Hartford, CT

12/2/59 Bridgeport, CT
Jerry Graham beat Rocky Columbo
The Iron Russians(Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman) beat Abe Jacobs & Kenny Ackles
Bearcat Wright beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Valentine beat Greg Jarque
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

12/3/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine beat Chief Big Heart & Red Bastien
The Iron Russians beat Arnold Skoaland & Greg Jarque
Skull Murphy draw Luis Martinez
Bruno Sammartino beat Al Smith
Francois Valois beat Rocky Columbo

12/4/59 Highland Park, NJ
Johnny Valentine vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Abe Jacobs vs. Al Smith
Greg Jarque vs. Jack Terry

12/4/59 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Guy LaRose vs. Kenny Ackles
Skull Murphy vs. Mark Lewin
Carlo Milano & Arnold Skoaland vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry

12/5/59 Jersey City, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart
Argentina Zuma vs. Jack Terry
Chet Wallick vs. Red Bastien
Miguel Perez vs. Skull Murphy

12/7/59 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright draw Dr. Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine(30:35-curfew)
Mighty Zuma beat Wildman Stevens
Miguel Perez beat Wildman Fargo
Killer Kowalski beat Haystack Calhoun
The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry beat Red Bastien & Rito Romero
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin beat Larry Moquin
Chet Wallick beat Luis Martinez

12/8/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Antonino Rocca beat Johnny Valentine byy DQ
Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick beat Miguel Perez & Greg Jarque
Argentina Zuma beat Fritz Von Wallick
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hanson
Francois Valois beat Kenny Ackles

12/9/59 Bridgeport, CT
Chief Big Heart beat Bull Curry by DQ
The Iron Russians beat Guy LaRose & Eugenio Mari (sub for Greg Jarque)
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Columbo
Bruno Sammartino beat Pierre Valois
Abe Jacobs beat Miguel Torres

12/9/59 Hagerstown, MD
Red Bastien vs. Skull Murphy
Female match
Jack Terry vs. Arnold Skoaland
Jack Vanskey vs. Al Steele
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun

12/9/59 Sparta, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Johnny Valentine
Mark Lewin & Ted Lewin vs. Chet Wallick & Al Smith
Carlo Milano vs. Swede Hanson
Kenny Ackles vs. Tony Altomore

12/9/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
The Shiek of Araby vs. Bearcat Wright
Argentina Zuma vs. Chet Wallick
Miguel Perez vs. Tony Martinella
Tag team match

12/10/59 Yonkers, NY @ Polish Community Center
Mark Lewin & Abe Jacobs vs. The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick

12/10/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Argentina Zuma
The Iron Russians beat Guy LaRose & Rocky Columbo
Bruno Sammartino beat Francois Valois
Chief Big Heart beat Miguel Torres
Arnold Skoaland beat Al Smith

12/12/59 West Hempstead, NY
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright & Haystacks Calhoun
Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Rito Romero beat Fritz Von Wallick
Tony Martinelli beat Jack Terry

12/12/59 Reading, PA @ Reading Armory
Red Bastien & Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy LaRose beat Ted Lewin
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick
Luis Martinez beat Jack Vansky

12/14/59 Brooklyn, NY @ Rollerama Arena
Jerry Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright
Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois

12/14/59 Pittsburgh, PA @ Aragon Gardens
Lucky Simunovich beat Cyclone Anaya(27:04)
Salvatore Balbo & Skagway Clements beat Len Hughes & Jack Vansky
Salvatore Balbo beat Len Hughes(27:19) by DQ

12/15/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ricki Starr beat Chet Wallick
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Francois Valois & Miguel Torres(sub for Pierre Valois) by DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Jack Terry
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altomore
Luis Martinez beat Al Smith

12/15/59 Hartford, CT

12/16/59 Bridgeport, CT
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Johnny Valentine beat Guy LaRose
Bruno Sammartino beat Arnold Skoaland
Red Bastien beat Al Smith
Abe Jacobs beat Kenny Ackles

12/17/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs. Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
Bruno Sammartino vs. Abe Jacobs
Chet Wallick vs. Luis Martinez
Red Bastien vs. Tony Altomore
Arnold Skoaland vs. Tony Martinelli

12/19/59 Pittsburgh, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Dimitri Grabowski

12/19/59 Frederick, MD @ Armory
Chet Wallick draw Luis Martinez
Bruno Sammartino beat Francois Valois
Hal Steele beat Jack Vanskey by DQ
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine beat Chief Big Heart & Red Bastein in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/22/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Johnny Valentine double DQ Argentina Zuma
Jerry Graham beat Luis Martinez
Bearcat Wright beat Chet Wallick
Red Bastien beat Francois Valois
Bruno Sammartino beat Jack Vansky
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skoaland
Miguel Perez beat Guy LaRose

12/23/59 Bridgeport, CT
Argentina Zuma beat Zebra Kid
Johnny Valentine draw Chief Big Heart
Bearcat Wright beat Francois Valois
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altomore
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Red Bastien beat Guy LaRose

12/24/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs. Haystacks Calhoun & and Chief Big Heart
Chief Big Heart beat Abe Jacobs(sub for Arnold Skoaland)
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid II
Red Bastien beat Tony Martinelli

12/25/59 Highland Park, NJ
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright & Haystacks Calhoun
Chief Big Heart vs. Zebra Kid II
Miguel Perez vs. Jack Terry
Luis Martinez vs. Arnold Skoaland

12/26/59 Reading, PA @ Armory
Haystack Calhoun & Bearcat Wright vs. Francois Valois & Zebra Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Jack Terry
Gregory Jarque vs. Jerry Gordet
Miguel Perez vs. Jack Vansky

12/26/59 New Haven, CT
Luis Martinez vs. Rito Roemero
Lou Bastien vs. Jack Terry
Brown Panther & Bouncing Baby Burke vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs. The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry

12/26/59 West Hempstead, NY
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine beat Ricki Starr & Argentina Zuma
Skull Murphy draw Chief Big Heart
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Altomore
Al Smith beat Tony Martinelli

12/28/59 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine beat Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart
Bearcat Wright beat Karl Von Hess
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
Vic Christy draw Luis Martinez
Judy Grable & Pat Lyda beat Peggy Allen & Marge Ramsey
Brown Panther beat Pee Wee James

12/28/59 Commack, NY
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat The Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry
Lou Bastien(aka Lou Klein) draw Chet Wallick
Kit Fox beat Francois Valois
Guy LaRose beat Abe Jacobs
Baby Burke beat Fuzzy Cupid

12/29/59 Philadelphia, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat George McArthur

12/29/59 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick & Fritz Von Wallick
Jerry Graham beat Abe Jacobs
Haystacks Calhoun beat Al Smith
Miguel Perez draw Bull Curry
Vic Christy beat Francois Valois

12/30/59 Bridgeport, CT
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham in a strap match
The Sheik of Araby vs. Guy LaRose
Bruno Sammartino beat Angelo Savoldi by submission
Luis Martinez beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Red Bastien beat Zebra Kid
Lou Bastien vs. Chet Wallick

12/30/59 Hagerstown, MD
Arnold Skoaland beat George MacArthur via pinfall
Gloria Barratini beat Mae Young
Bernie Burke & Brown Panther beat Pee Wee James & Fuzzy Cupid
Argentino Zuma & Zebra Kid beat The Iron Russians

12/30/59 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Bearcat Wright & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Johnny Valentine & Francois Valois
Rito Romero vs. Jack Terry
Angelo Savoldi vs. Perez
Gloria Barratini beat Mae Young

12/31/59 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Jerry Graham
The Iron Russians beat Greg Jarque & Abe Jacobs(sub for Arnold Skoaland)
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hanson
Argentina Zuma beat Zebra Kid II
Vic Christy beat George McArthur(sub for Jerry Gordet)

Last edited on Fri May 27th, 2011 01:33 am by dbaker3179

Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
dbaker3179 wrote:
5/2/1959 - Norwalk, CT @ Staples High School Gym
Westport, CT (adjacent to Norwalk)

10/29/1959 - White Plains, NY
10/28

You can see the ad on this page:
http://www.nyprowrestling.com/results/1959.html

11/27/1959 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien & Chris Tolos & John Tolos


That's what I had as a mistake on my website. I apologize if that's where you got the info. Of course, it should be:
Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/2/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca beat Mighty Zuma(18:32) by countout
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Curry(sub for Killer Kowalski)(5:09)
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez beat Wildman Fargo & Don Stevens
Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick
Haystack Calhoun beat Frank Valois
Vic Christy beat George MacArthur
Luis Martinez beat Arnold Skoaland
Bernie Bernard & Brown Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James

1/2/60 New Milford, CT
Lou Bastien vs. Art Smith
Zebra Kid vs. Kit Fox
Jerry Gordet vs. Tony Altimore
The Iron Russians vs. Ted Lewin & Abe Jacobs

1/4/60 Brooklyn,  NY @ Rollerama Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
Bearcat Wright vs. Skull Murphy
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Chet Wallick & Angelo Savoldi

1/5/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Luis Martinez vs. Tony Altimore
Vic Christy vs. Swede Hanson
Bearcat Wright vs. Angelo Savoldi
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Gordet
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Jack Vansky & Al Smith
Antonino Rocca vs. Chet Wallick

1/6/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Argentina Zuma beat Chet Wallick
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky
Bruno Sammartino beat Fritz Von Wallick
Arnold Skoaland beat Jerry Gordet
Argentina Zuma beat Tony Altimore
The Iron Russians beat Greg Jarque(sub for Guy LaRose) & Tony Martinelli

1/6/60 Union City NJ @ State Garden
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Luis Martinez
Bearcat Wright & Miguel Perez vs. Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi
Red Bastien vs. ??

1/7/60 Washington DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Enrique Romero beat Jack Vansky
Bruno Sammartino beat Gregory Jarque
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
The Iron Russians beat Luis Martinez & Arnold Skoaland
Chief Big Heart & Argentine Zuma beat Jerry Graham & Chet Wallick

1/8/60 Philadelphia, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Jack Vansky

1/9/60 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

1/9/60 Long Island, NY
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
Miguel Torres vs. Vic Christy
Jerry Gordet vs. Abe Jacobs
Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi vs. Red Bastien & Lou Albano

1/11/60 Charleston, WV @ Armory
Antonino Rocca vs. Zebra Kid
Plus 3 other matches

1/12/60 Queens  NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Tony Altimore & Jerry Gordet

1/12/60 Hartford, CT

1/13/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Bull Curry beat Abe Jacobs
Enrico Romero beat Swede Hanson
Antonino Rocca beat Angelo Savoldi
The Iron Russians beat Arnold Skoaland & Vic Christy

1/14/60 Washington DC(TV)
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Swede Hanson
Mark Lewin & Chief Big Heart beat The Iron Russians by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Rito Romero
Gorgeous George beat Mr. Puerto Rico
Enrique Romero beat Jerry Gordet

1/14/60 White Plains, NY
Carlo Milano draw Al Smith
Bull Curry beat Tony Martinelli(21:07)
Vic Christie draw Abe Jacobs
Chet Wallick beat Luis Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine & Jerry Graham

1/15/60 Highland Park, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. The Iron Russians
The Sheik of Araby vs. Chief Big Heart
Enrique Romero vs. Jerry Gordet
Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs
Jack Ostermiller vs. Miguel Torres

1/16/60 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat The Sheik of Araby by DQ
Ricki Starr draw Bull Curry
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
Swede Hanson draw Ted Lewin
??(sub for Guy LaRose) beat Arnold Skoaland

1/16/60 Paterson, NJ @ Armory
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. The Iron Russians
Gorgeous George vs. Luis Martinez
Miguel Perez vs. Jerry Gordet
Abe Jacobs vs. Chet Wallick
Tony Martinelli vs. Al Smith

1/16/60 Philadelphia, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Fritz Von Wallick

1/16/60 New Haven, CT
Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Greg Jarque
Vic Christy vs. Miguel Torres
Angelo Savoldi vs. Rito Romero
Tony Altimore vs. Enrique Romero
Eddie & Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs. Mark Lewin, Bearcat Wright & Argentina Zuma

1/18/60 New Brighton, PA @ Dawes Gym
The Sheik of Araby vs. Ed ‘Big Daddy’ Wright(aka Bearcat Wright)
Bruno Sammartino vs. Jim Siskay
Brown Panther & Bennie Burke vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James

1/18/60 Brooklyn, NY @ Rollerama Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Chet Wallick
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs. Skull Murphy & Angelo Savoldi
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore
Bull Curry vs. Vic Christy

1/19/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Enrique Romero beat Swede Hanson
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Amazing Zuma beat Tony Altimore
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Jerry Gordet & Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry

1/20/60 Hagerstown, MD
Jack Davis beat Abe Jacobs
Bruno Sammartino beat Al Brodowski
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Miguel Torres & Jack Ostermiller
Antonino Rocca beat Chet Wallick

1/20/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Ricki Starr beat Bull Curry
Skull Murphy beat Vic Christy
Mark Lewin beat Arnold Skoaland
Argentino Zuma beat Fritz Ziegfried
Enrique Romero & Rito Romero beat Swede Hanson & Chet Wallick

1/21/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Chief Big heart draw Iron Russian #1
Argentine Zuma beat Tony Altimore
Killer Kowalski beat Swede Hanson
Don & Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick & Lou Albano
The Iron Russians draw Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

1/22/60 Sparta, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. The Iron Russians
Bruno Sammartino vs. Abe Jacobs
Chet Wallick & Swede Hanson vs. Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Vic Christy vs. Enrique Romero

1/22/60 New Brunswick NJ:
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Bull Curry & Miguel Torres

1/23/60 Jersey City, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino beat Abe Jacobs
Killer Kowalski draw Bearcat Wright
Gorgeous George vs. Rito Romero
Argentina Zuma vs. Zebra Kid
Miguel Perez & Ricki Starr vs. The Iron Russians
Chet Wallick vs. Red Bastien

1/23/60 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
The Iron Russians beat Lou Bastien & Red Bastien
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid
Ricki Starr beat Chet Wallick
Amazing Zuma beat Tony Altimore
Gorgeous George beat Eugene Marin
Killer Kowalski draw Bearcat Wright

1/23/60 Long Island, NY
Antonino Rocca vs. Chet Wallick
Swede Hanson & George MacArthur vs. Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James vs. Dandy Andy(sub for Pancho Lepez) & Brown Panther
Wild Bull Curry vs. Rito Romero

1/23/60 Commack, NY
Brown Panther & Pancho Lopez vs. Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James

1/25/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Miguel Perez & Ricki Starr beat Chet Wallick & Bull Curry(Sub for Angelo Savoldi)(20:02) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat The Mighty Zuma(12:11) by countout
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy(5:39)
Killer Kowalski beat Vic Christie(14:04)
Wildman Fargo & Wildman Stevens beat Rito Romero & Enrique Romero(24:46) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Martinez beat Arnold Skoaland(14:20)
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Larry Moquin & Miguel Torres(sub for Bull Curry)(18:58) in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/25/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Mark Lewin, Ted Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Hans Schnabel, Lou Newman & Zebra Kid(Jim Austeri)
Bearcat Wright beat The Sheik of Araby
Brown Panther & Dandy Andy Moore beat Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James
Chief Big Heart beat Gorgeous George by DQ
Pearl Bates & Ethel Johnson beat Marva Scott & Babs Wingo 

1/26/60 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Curry

1/26/60 Hartford, CT

1/26/60 Baltimore, MD
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Don Joyce beat Leo Nomellini & Tom Rice in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/27/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Vic Christy beat Bull Allen
Mark & Don Lewin beat Miguel Torres & Wayne Bock
The Sheik of Araby beat Abe Jacobs
The Iron Russians beat Rito & Enrique Romero

1/27/60 Wilmington, DE @ Fournier Memorial Hall
Gorgeous George vs. Luis Martinez
Argentina Zuma vs. Tony Altamore
Bruno Sammartino vs. The Zebra Kid
Pearl Bates & Ethel Johnson beat Marva Scott & Babs Wingo

1/27/60 Middletown, NY
Ricki Starr vs. Jerry Gordet
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs. Bull Coury & Chet Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/28/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Mark Lewin beat Wayne Bock
Don Lewin beat Bull Allen
Skull Murphy draw Enrique Romero
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien draw The Iron Russians
Gorgeous George beat Argentine Zuma(sub for Ricki Starr)

1/29/60 White Plains, NY
Ricki Starr vs. Gorgeous George

1/30/60 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy

1/30/60 Reading, PA @ Reading Armory
Gorgeous George vs. Ted Lewin
Marvin Mercer & Gregory Jarque vs. George Allen & Miguel Torres
plus two other matches

1/30/60 West Hempstead, NY
Chief Big Heart vs. Vic Christy
Mark & Donn Lewin vs. Chet Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried
Ricki Starr vs. Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

2/1/60 Brooklyn, NY @ Rollerama Arena
Bruno Sammartino vs. Bull Allen
The Iron Russians vs. Miguel Perez & Luis Martinez
Bull Curry vs. Vic Christy
Enrique Romero vs. Skull Murphy
Miguel Torres vs. Red Bastien

2/2/60 Queens,  NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick & Wayne Bock
The Iron Russians vs. Rito Romero & Enrique Romero
Johnny Valentine vs. Vic Christy 
Bearcat Wright vs. Bull Allen
Johnny Walker vs. Tony Altimore

2/2/60 Hartford, CT
Bruno Sammartino vs. Skull Murphy

2/3/60 Union City, NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Chet Wallick

2/3/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Killer Kowalski double DQ Skull Murphy
Bearcat Wright beat Tony Altimore
Johnny Walker beat Miguel Torres
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Chet Wallick & Fritz Siegfried
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skoaland

2/4/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Pat Kelley beat Vic Christy
Johnny Walker beat Swede Hanson
Gorgeous George beat Arnold Skoaland
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Allen
Killer Kowalski & Johnny Valentine beat The Iron Russians

2/6/60 Paterson, NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorgeous George

2/6/60 New Haven, CT
Chet Wallick vs. Enrique Romero
Wayne Bock vs. Lou Bastien
Bruno Sammartino vs. Skull Murphy
Mark & Don Lewin vs. The Iron Russians
Zebra Kid vs. Louis Martinez

2/8/60 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Curry

2/9/60 Queens,  NY @ Sunnyside Garden
The Iron Russians vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Skull Murphy & Bull Allen
Tony Angelo vs. Vic Christy
Johnny Walker vs. Chet Wallick
Wayne Bock vs. Marvin Mercer

2/10/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Arnold Skoaland beat Eugene Marin
Johnny Walker beat Al Steele
Johnny Valentine beat Vic Christy
Eddie Graham beat Marvin Mercer

2/10/60 White Plains, NY
Lou Bastien vs. Tony Altimore
Red Bastien vs. Tony Martinelli
The Iron Russians vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Bearcat Wright vs. Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino vs. Skull Murphy

2/11/60 Washington, DC(TV)
Pat Kelly & Skull Murphy draw Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin
Eddie Graham beat Enrique Romero
Killer Kowalski beat Rito Romero
Johnny Walker beat Johnny Kace
Eddie Graham draw Argentina Zuma(16:00)

2/13/60 Reading, PA @ Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Vic Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marvin Mercer & Eugene Marin(sub for Miguel Perez) beat Zebra Kid & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Morales beat Miguel Torres
Ted Lewin draw Tony Martinelli(30:00)
Johnny Kace vs. Jack Davis

2/13/60 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino vs. Eddie Graham

2/14/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Vic Christy

2/16/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Kace

2/16/60 Hartford, CT
Antonino Rocca vs. Skull Murphy
Luis Martinez vs. Bull Curry
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Zebra Kid & Bull Allen
Vic Christy vs. Wayne Bock

2/17/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Bull Curry draw Johnny Valentine
Luis Martinez vs. Chet Wallick
Bearcat Wright beat Swede Hanson(sub for Bull Allen)
Mark & Donn Lewin beat Zebra Kid & Chet Wallick
Johnny Valentine beat Luis Martinez via pinfall

2/17/60 Middletown, NY @ YMCA Gym
Bruno Sammartino vs. Chet Wallick
Vic Christy vs. Killer Kowalski

2/17/60 Hagerstown, MD
Johnny Walker draw Jack Davis
Gorgeous George beat Argentina Zuma
The Iron Russians double DQ Red Bastien & Lou Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Marvin Mercer

2/18/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Chief Suni War Cloud beat Bull Allen
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Arnold Skoaland & Marvin Mercer
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien draw The Iron Russians
Argentine Zuma draw Gorgeous George

2/19/60 Chicago, IL @ International Ampitheatre
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor beat Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik of Araby
Johnny Valentine beat Suni War Cloud(sub for Chief Big Heart)
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy
Bruno Sammartino beat Harry Lewis
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo draw Luis Martinez & Miguel Martinez

2/19/60 Philadelphia, PA
Killer Kowalski beat Amazing Zuma

2/20/60 New London, CT
Skull Murphy vs. Red Bastien
Brown Panther & Bernie Burke vs. Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
Miguel Torres vs. Lou Bastien
Plus 1 other match

2/20/60 West Hempstead, NY - Island Garden Arena
Johnny Kace vs. Jack Davis
Marvin Mercer vs. Rey Urbano
Tony Martinelli vs. Wayne Bock
Vic Christy vs. Don Stevens
Bruno Sammartino beat Jackie Fargo
Gorgeous George vs. Amazing Zuma

2/20/60 New Haven, CT
Rito Romero vs. Chet Wallick
Enrique Romero vs. Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright
Mark, Ted & Donn Lewin vs. Zebra Kid & The Iron Russians

2/22/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens(19:34) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino no contest with Killer Kowalski(16:38)
The Mighty Zuma beat Danny Ferrazo(1:30)
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat The Iron Russians(22:27) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Skull Murphy(sub for Miguel Torres)(9:27) by DQ
Black Panther & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid(15:28) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Taro Sakura(sub for Skull Murphy) beat Louis Martinez(6:44)
Vic Christy beat Larry Moquin(8:59)

2/22/60 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Chief War Cloud draw Bull Curry
Pampero Firpo beat Ted Lewin
Rito Romero & Enrique Romero beat Pat Kelly & Chet Wallick
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Bull Allen(sub for The Sheik of Araby) & Zebra Kid
Johnny Valentine beat Gorgeous George
Bearcat Wright beat Eddie Graham

2/23/60 Queens, NY
Don Stevens & Wildman Fargo vs. Rito Romero & Pedro Morales

2/23/60 Hartford, CT

2/24/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
The Iron Russians vs. Lou Bastien & Red Bastien
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Martinelli
Bearcat Wright beat Bull Allen
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hanson
Chet Wallick beat Arnold Skoaland
Argentina Zuma beat Miguel Torres

2/24/60 Frederick, MD
Jack Davis vs. Danny Ferrazo
Chief War Cloud vs. Wayne Bock
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Little Beaver & Brown Panther
Killer Kowalski vs. Gorgeous George

2/25/60 Midland, PA @ High School Gym
Johnny Valentine vs. Arnold Skoaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ed Big Daddy Wright vs. Pat Kelly
Marvin Mercer vs. Pampero Firpo
Luis Martinez vs. Swede Hanson

2/25/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Skull Murphy bear Bill Hiers
Chief Suni War Cloud beat Danny Ferrazo
Brown Panther & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick & Johnny Kace
The Iron Russians beat Mark & Don Lewin

2/27/60 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Vic Christy beat Larry Moquin(8:59)
Taro Sakuro(sub Skull Murphy) beat Louis Martinez(9:54)
Little Beaver & Brown Panther vs. Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Bearcat Wright vs. Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino beat Pat Kelly

2/27/60 Commack, NY
Killer Kowalski vs. Gorgeous George

2/27/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bearcat Wright & Amazing Zuma vs. The Iron Russians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Taro Sakura & Bull Allen vs. Don Lewin & Mark Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Little beaver & Brown Panther in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez vs. Danny Ferrazo

3/1/60 Hartford, CT

3/2/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Antonino Rocca pinned Bull Curry
Sunni War Cloud beat Zebra Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chet Wallick beat Marvin Mercer
Bruno Sammartino pinned Bull Allen
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Taro Sakura & Miguel Torres
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland by countout

3/2/60 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

3/3/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Chet Wallick beat Tony Martinelli
Chief Suni War Cloud beat Johnny Kace
Jerry Graham draw Chief Big Heart
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid
The Iron Russians beat Don Lewin & Argentine Zuma

3/5/60 Paterson, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy

3/7/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Eddie Graham & Johnny Valentine no contest with Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez(18:11) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino beat Mighty Zuma(5:25)
Dr. Jerry Graham (sub for Killer Kowalski) beat Rito Romero( 6:19)
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly(aka Tony Angelo) draw Lou Bastien & Red Bastien(30:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bearcat Wright beat Chet Wallick(13:42)
The Iron Russians (Igor Pravdin(Hans Schnabel) & Boris Pravdin(Lou Newman)) beat Vic Christie & Chief War Cloud(25:25) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pampero Firpo beat Larry Moquin(5:50)
Chief Big Heart(sub for Jerry Graham) beat Johnny Walker(12:08)

3/8/60 Hartford, CT

3/9/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Tony Altimore & Swede Hanson
Chet Wallick beat Tony Martinelli
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Altimore
Eddie Graham beat Arnold Skoaland

3/9/60 Hagerstown, MD
Taro Sakaro draw Johnny Kace
Jack Davis beat Angelo Savoldi by DQ
Jerry Graham beat Don Lewin by DQ
The Iron Russians beat Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez

3/10/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Tony Altimore & Luis Martinez
NWA World Champion Pat O'Conner beat Angelo Savoldi
Don Lewin beat Johnny Walker
Argentine Zuma beat Miguel Torres
Jerry & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

3/10/60 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Chief Big Eagle vs. Taro Sakura
Tito Carreon vs. The Brute
The Crusher vs. Billy Darnell
Argentina Apollo vs. Red Berry
Sandor Kovacs vs. Fred Atkins
Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas vs. Angelo Poffo & Danny McShain
Johnny Valentine vs. Hans Schmidt
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Primo Carnera & Bruno Sammartino
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

3/11/60 Hopewell, PA @ High School
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Big Heart by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ed Big Daddy Wright beat Johnny Kace(8:15) via pinfall
Pampero Firpo beat Marvin Mercer(26:19)
Jack Davis(sub for Johnny Walker) beat Zebra Kid(17:57) via pinfall

3/12/60 New London, CT @ Ocean Beach Auditorium
Argentine Zuma vs. Johnny Valentine
Marvin Mercer & Miguel Perez vs. Zebra Kid & Swede Hanson
Pedro Morales vs. Bull Curry
Joe Esposito vs. Bill Hiers

3/12/60 Jersey City, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Valentine

3/12/60 Commack, NY @ Commack Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy

3/12/60 New Haven, CT
Tony Martinelli vs. Pedro Gordy
Chet Wallick vs. Bearcat Wright
Pat Kelly vs. Vic Christy
Luis Martinez vs. Angelo Savoldi
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs. Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

3/14/60 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Pat Kelly
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Ted Lewin
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien) vs. Chet Wallick & Angelo Savoldi

3/14/60 Baltimore, MD
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Don Joyce vs. The Iron Russians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson
Arnold Skoaland vs. Pampero Firpo
Vic Christy vs. Luis Hernandez
Argentine Zuma vs. Johnny Kace

3/15/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Johnny Valentine draw Bearcat Wright(23:15)
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly drew Red Bastien & Lou Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Chief Suni War Cloud beat Tony Altimore & Johnny Kace
Bruno Sammartino beat Angelo Savoldi(8:20)
Pampero Firpo beat Miguel Torres(5:17)

3/15/60 Hartford, CT

3/16/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Johnny Valentine vs. Bull Curry
Chief Big Heart beat Zebra Kid
Skull Murphy, Pat Kelley beat Arnold Skoaland, Vic Christy
Sunni War Cloud beat Miguel Torres
Jerry Graham beat Tony Martinelli

3/17/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Prince Maiava beat Johnny Kace
Pampero Firpo beat Arnold Skoaland
Jerry Graham beat Vick Christy
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly draw Chief Suni War Cloud & Chief Big Heart
Bruno Sammartino beat Iron Russian #1

3/18/60 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Vic Christy vs. Bull Allen
Tony Martinelli vs. Taro Sakuro
Arnold Skaaland vs. Jack Davis
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs. The Iron Russians
Bruno Sammartino draw Jerry Graham

3/19/60 Reading, PA @ Armory
Johnny Valentine & Zebra Kid vs. Luis Martinez & Rito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marvin Mercer vs. Johnny Kace
Taro Sakura vs. Billy Hiers
Swede Hanson vs. Jack Davis

3/19/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham(19:14) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino beat Karl Von Hess(6:24)
Pampero Firpo beat Carlo Milano(6:14)
Prince Maiava beat Angelo Savoldi(9:29)
Mighty Zuma beat Tony Altimore(4:54)
Chief Big Heart & Chief War Cloud beat The Iron Russians (Boris & Igor)(26:53) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Lewin beat Skull Murphy(15:00) by referee's decision
Pat Kelly beat Vic Christy(10:38)

3/21/60 Passaic, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright vs. The Iron Russians
Johnny Walker vs. Chet Wallick
Miguel Perez vs. Angelo Savoldi
Prince Maiava vs. Miguel Torres

3/22/60 Queens,  NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bearcat Wright beat Gorgeous George
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick & Johnny Kace
Pampero Firpo beat Pedro Morales
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Luis Martinez & Vic Christy
Prince Maiava beat Tony Altimore

3/23/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Gorgeous George beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
Angelo Savoldi beat Arnold Skoaland by DQ
Jerry Graham beat Sunni War Cloud via pinfall
Prince Maiava beat Zebra Kid
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Miguel Torres & Swede Hanson

3/24/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Chief Big Heart beat Taro Sakuro
Prince Maiava beat Angelo Savoldi
Pampiro Firpo beat Tony Martinelli
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a handicap match
Johnny Valentine draw Antonino Rocca

3/26/60 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Prince Maiava vs. Harry Lewis
Fritz Von Wallick(sub for Argentina Zuma) vs. Pampero Firpo
Johnny Valentine vs. Gorgeous George
Suni War Cloud & Chief Big Heart vs. The Iron Russians
Donn & Ted Lewin vs. Iron Russian #1 & Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca vs. Argentina Zuma(sub for Killer Kowalski)

3/26/60 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Johnny Walker vs. Taro Sakuro
Miguel Perez vs. Bull Allen
Luis Martinez & Rito Romero vs. Angelo Savoldi & Zebra Kid
Bruno Sammartino vs. Jerry Graham

3/26/60 New Haven, CT

3/28/60 Camden, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino vs. Gorgeous George

3/28/60 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Don Lewin draw Chet Wallick
Prince Maiava beat Zebra Kid
Pampiro Firpo beat Vic Christy
Slave Girl Moolah & Joyce Scott beat Judy Grable & Fran Gravette
Chief Big Heart & Chief Suni War Cloud beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Bearcat Wright beat Jerry Graham

3/29/60 Queens, NY
Antonino Rocca beat Johnny Valentine by DQ

3/29/60 Hartford, CT @ Foot Guard Hall
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Bearcat Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Angelo Savoldi & The Zebra Kid
Bruno Sammartino vs. Taro Sakura
Iron Russian #1 vs. Don Lewin

3/30/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Gorgeous George beat Luis Martinez via pinfall
Pampero Firpo beat Marvin Mercer
Johnny Kace beat Vic Christy
Prince Maiava beat Taro Sakura
Don Lewin beat Miguel Torres
Iron Russian #2 beat Arnold Skoaland

3/30/60 Hagerstown, MD
Sunni War Cloud draw Chet Wallick
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Marge Ramsey beat Joyce Scott
Johnny Valentine draw Chief Big Heart

3/31/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Pampero Firpo beat Luis Martinez
Prince Maiava beat Taro Sakuro
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Vic Christy & Chief Suni War Cloud
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Iron Russian #2 & Zebra Kid
Antonino Rocca beat Jerry Graham by DQ

4/1/60 Highland Park, NJ
Jerry Graham vs. Gorgeous George

4/1/60 Chicago, IL @ International Ampitheatre
Bruno Sammartino & Yukon Eric beat The Iron Russians

4/2/60 Commack, NY @ Commack Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Iron Russian #1
Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine

4/2/60 New Haven, CT
Arnold Skoaland vs. Luis Hernandez
Johnny Walker vs. Miguel Perez
Bull Curry vs. Steve Sanchez
Prince Maiava vs. Swede Hanson
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jerry & Eddie Graham to win NWA United States Tag Title in a match with Tony Galento as special referee

4/2/60 Newark, NJ
Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo
Gorgeous George beat Luis Martinez
Carlo Milano beat Fritz Ziegfried
Don Lewin & Ted Lewin draw Pat Kelly & Skull Murphy 
Miguel Perez beat Tony Altimore

4/4/60 Brooklyn,  NY @ Rollerama Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Red Bastien & Lou Bastein vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Chief Suni War Cloud vs. Tony Altimore

4/4/60 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/5/60 Providence, RI
Killer Kowalski no contest Lou Thesz

4/6/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Chief Big Heart beat Gorgeous George by DQ
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Taro Sakura & Zebra Kid
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Arnold Skoaland & Vic Christy
Pampero Firpo beat Johnny Walker
Prince Maiva beat Tony Altimore

4/7/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Taro Sakura & Angelo Savoldi
Jack Vansky beat Marvin Mercer
Prince Maiava beat Vic Christy
Pampiro Firpo beat Carlo Milano
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorgeous George

4/8/60 Highland Park, NJ

4/9/60 Paterson, NJ @ Armory
Antonino Rocca vs. Pampero Firpo
Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright by DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart & Chief Suni War Cloud vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Prince Maiava vs. Taro Sakura
Arnold Skoaland vs. Luis Martinez

4/12/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Prince Maiava vs. Jack Vansky
Pampero Firpo vs. Pete Sanchez
Red & Lou Bastein vs. Chet Wallick & Johnny Kace
Arnold Skoaland & Donn Lewin vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Antonino Rocca vs. Jerry Graham

4/13/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Pampero Firpo beat Arnold Skoaland by countout
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Swede Hanson
Prince Maiava beat Miguel Torres
Don Lewin beat Johnny Kace by DQ
Taro Sakura beat Tony Altimore by submission

4/14/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Kace
Don Lewin beat Taro Sakura
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Zebra Kid & Swede Hanson
Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Rosen
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly in a handicap match

4/15/60 Highland Park, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Pampero Firpo vs. Gorgeous George
Bruno Sammartino vs. Taro Sakura
Prince Maiava vs. Zebra Kid
Pete Sanchez vs. Johnny Walker  

4/16/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Taro Sakura vs. Prince Maiava
Pampero Firpo vs. Carlos Milano
Bruno Sammartino vs. Jack Vansky
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham

4/16/60 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorgeous George
Jerry & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien to win NWA United States Tag Title

4/18/60 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy

4/18/60 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat John Swenski
Chief Big Heart beat Pat Kelly
Prince Maiava beat Jack Vansky
Ethel Johnson & Romano Isbel beat Babs Wingo & Kathleen Wimbey
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Gorgeous George & Chet Wallick
Antonino Rocca & Big Daddy Lipscomb beat Killer Kowalski & Pampero Firpo

4/19/60 Queens,  NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorgeous George
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Tony Altimore & Fritz Von Wallick
Pampero Firpo beat Tony Martinelli
Chief Big Heart & Chief Suni War Cloud beat Swede Hanson & Miguel Torres
Chet Wallick beat Jack Davis

4/19/60 Hartford, CT

4/20/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Don Lewin beat Chet Wallick
Jack Davis beat Miguel Torres
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Jack Vansky & Tony Altimore
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Zebra Kid

4/20/60 Sparta, NJ

4/21/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer
Pedro Godoy beat Arnold Skoaland
Pampero Firpo beat Sam Rios
Bruno Sammartino beat Jack Vansky
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jerry Graham & Al Smith

4/21/60 Yonkers, NY
Antonino Rocca vs. Chet Wallick

4/22/60 White Plains, NY
Prince Maiava beat Gorgeous George(8:30)
Arnold Skaaland beat Taro Sakuro(16:08)
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Pedro Godoy & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo(11:18)

4/22/60 Highland Park, NJ

4/23/60 Chicago, IL
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jerry & Eddie Graham to win NWA United States Tag Title

4/23/60 Newark, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Taro Sakuro
Suni War Cloud & Marvin Mercer vs. Johnny Vansky & Zebra Kid
Prince Maiava vs. Tony Altimore
Miguel Perez vs. Johnny Kace

4/25/60 New York City @ Jefferson Theatre
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Pampero Firpo vs. Ted Lewin
Chief Big Heart & Chief War Cloud vs. Chet Wallick & Tara Sakura
Prince Maiava vs. Jack Vansky

4/26/60 Queens,  NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick & Jack Vansky
Chief Big Heart beat Taro Sakuro
Prince Maiava beat Al Smith by DQ
Tomas Marin beat Pedro Godoy by DQ
Pampero Firpo beat Arnold Skoaland

4/27/60 Newburgh, NY
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Tara Sakura
Chief War Cloud beat Fritz Von Wallick
Miguel Perez beat Tony Altimore
Johnny Walker beat Ted Lewin

4/27/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Zebra Kid beat Tony Martinelli
Chief Big Heart beat Al Smith
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jack Vansky
Arnold Skoaland beat Swede Hanson
Pampero Firpo beat Tomas Martin
Pedro Godoy beat Pete Sanchez

4/28/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Chief Suni War Cloud beat Taro Sakuro
Pedro Godoy beat Marvin Mercer
Pampero Firpo beat Pedro Morales
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Walker
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien draw Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly

4/29/60 Chicago, IL @ International Ampitheatre
Bruno Sammartino beat Chet Wallick

4/30/60 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Johnny Walker draw Jack Davis
Donn Lewin beat Al Smith
Arnold Skoaland over Pete Sanchez
Prince Maiavia beat Tony Altimore
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien draw Eddie Graham & Killer Kowalski(31:50)

4/30/60 Jersey City, NJ
Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo
Miguel Perez beat Taro Sakura
Chief Big Heart & Suni War Cloud vs. Pedro Godoy & Zebra Kid
Tomas Marin beat Jack Vansky
Ted Lewin beat Miguel Torres


Last edited on Sun May 29th, 2011 12:20 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
5/2/60 Passaic, NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs. Taro Sakura

5/2/60 Baltimore, MD
Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart

5/3/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly by DQ
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Pedro Godoy & Johnny Kace
Bruno Sammartino beat Al Smith
Pampero Firpo beat Johnny Walker
Donn Lewin beat Chet Wallick by DQ

5/4/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Pedro Godoy & Jack Vansky
Buddy Rogers beat Jack Davis
Chief Big Heart beat Chet Wallick
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland by countout
Bruno Sammartino beat Taro Sakura
Bearcat Wright beat Al Smith

5/5/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Chief Big Heart beat Al Smith via pinfall
Antonino Rocca beat Zebra Kid
Mike DiBiase beat Arnold Skoaland
Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez
Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly by DQ

5/6/60 Manassas, VA @ Old Dominion Speedway
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres
Arnold Skoaland draw Jack Davis
Slave Girl Moolah & Rita Cortez beat Judy Grable & Fran Gravette
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Zebra Kid & Miguel Torres

5/6/60 Highland Park, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart

5/7/60 Union City, NJ
Buddy Rogers vs. Donn Lewin

5/7/60 New London, CT @ Ocean Beach Auditorium
Chief Big Heart & Chief War Cloud vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Bruno Sammartino vs. Taro Sakura
Moose Cholak vs. Tony Martinelli
Johnny Kace vs. Joe Esposito

5/7/60 New Haven, CT
Steve Sanchez vs. Mike DiBiase
Mr. Clean vs. Jack Vansky
Buddy Rogers vs. Donn Lewin
Bearcat Wright vs. Zebra Kid
Don Curtis vs. Al Smith
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Eddie Graham & Pampero Firpo

5/9/60 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Pedro Godoy
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Chet Wallick & Jack Vansky
Chief Big Heart & Chief Suni War Cloud vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Pampero Firpo vs. Taro Sakura

5/11/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Pat Kelley
Buddy Rogers beat Chief Suni War Cloud
Pampero Firpo beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright beat Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a handicap match
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Taro Sakura
Prince Maiava beat Zebra Kid

5/12/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Mike DiBiase pinned Chief Suni War Cloud
Don Curtis beat Pedro Godoy
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo

5/14/60 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien draw Chief Big Heart & Chief War Cloud
Giant Antonio beat Zebra Kid(sub for Swede Hansen)
Eddie Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Red Beard sub for Lou Albano) beat Miguel Perez
Prince Maiava beat Tata Sakura

5/14/60 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Chet Wallick

5/14/60 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright

5/16/60 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. Pampero Firpo

5/16/60 Charleston, WV @ Armory
Antonino Rocca vs. Oyama Kato
Tag match
Plus 1 other match

5/17/60 Long Island, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Pedro Godoy

5/18/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Tony Altimore & Chet Wallick
Don Curtis beat Taro Sakura
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Zebra Kid
Mike DiBiase beat Arnold Skoaland

5/18/60 Newburgh, NY
Antonino Rocca & Haystack Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly

5/19/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Jack Davis beat Jack Terry via pinfall
Chet Wallick beat Arnold Skoaland
Don Curtis beat Miguel Torres
Chief Big Heart beat Mike DiBiase via pinfall
Buddy Rogers beat Chief Suni War Cloud
Haystacks Calhoun beat Pedro Gomez & Al Smith in a handicap match

5/20/60 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Don Curtis vs. Taro Sakura
Bruno Sammartino beat Chet Wallick
plus three other matches

5/20/60 Commack, NY
Buddy Rogers vs. Haystack Calhoun

5/21/60 New York City, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Buddy Rogers draw Antonino Rocca(17:43)
Bruno Sammartino beat Haystack Calhoun(5:52)
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki draw Eddie Graham & Pampero Firpo(30:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Antonio beat Pedro Godoy(3:27)
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis draw Mike DiBiase(15:00)
Miguel Perez beat Chet Wallick(12:48)
Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Kace(sub for Larry Moquin)(6:18)

5/23/60 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Don Curtis draw Jack Vansky
Jack Davis beat Tony Altimore via pinfall
Pampero Firpo beat Johnny Walker
Haystacks Calhoun beat Chet Wallick
Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maiava
Ethel Johnson @ Ramona Isbel beat Betty White @ Pearl Bates
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Bearcat Wright beat Eddie Graham by countout

5/24/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

5/25/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Johnny Walker beat Larry Simon by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Miguel Torres & Tomas Marin in a handicap match
Arnold Skoaland beat Jack Vansky
Prince Maiava beat Jack Terry
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Lou Albano

5/26/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Frankie & Johnny Gabor beat Arnold Skoaland & Marvin Mercer
Don Curtis beat Tony Altimore
Chet Walker beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
Jack Davis beat Larry Simon
Eddie Graham draw Haystacks Calhoun

5/27/60 Chicago, IL @ International Ampitheatre
Bruno Sammartino beat Pat Kelly

5/28/60 Paterson, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright vs. Eddie Graham & Pampero Firpo
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly vs. Miguel Perez & Eugenio Marin
Marvin Mercer vs. Larry Simon
Great Antonio vs. Swede Hansen
Jack Davis vs. Jack Vansky

5/28/60 New Haven, CT
Mike DiBiase vs. Arnold Skoaland
Miguel Perez vs. Tony Altimore
Tony Martinelli vs. Al Smith
Pedro Godoy vs. Miguel Perez
Buddy Rogers & Chet Wallick vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Suni War Cloud

5/30/60 Baltimore, MD
Buddy Rogers beat Bull Robinson

5/31/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bruno Sammartino beat Larry Simon

6/1/60 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Great Antonio vs. Johnny Walker
Chief Big Heart vs. Al Smith
Prince Maiava vs. Pedro Godoy
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo

6/1/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Antonino Rocca beat Chet Wallick
Moose Cholak beat Arnold Skoaland
Bernie Burke beat Tom Thumb
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jim Siksay & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Antonino Rocca beat Tony Altimore
Frank & Johnny Gabor beat Pete Sanchez &Tomas Marin

6/2/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Moose Cholak beat Marvin Mercer
Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano
Great Antonio & Pampero Firpo beat Jack Terry  & Pete Sanchez
Frankie & Johnny Gabor beat Tony Martinelli & Jim Siskay
Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun

6/3/60 Highland Park, NJ @ Temple Hall
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??
Buddy Rogers vs. Bearcat Wright

6/3/60 White Plains, NY
Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor vs. Tony Martinelli & Lou Albano
Antonino Rocca & Arnold Skaaland vs. Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens
plus two other matches

6/3/60 Asbury Park, NJ
Pedro Morales & Reyes Rodriguez beat Fritz Von Wallick & Fritz Von Siegfried

6/3/60 Frederick, MD
Jack Davis vs. Jack Terry
Baby Burke vs. Billy The Kid
Chief Big Heart vs. Chet Wallick
Skull Murphy vs. Haystacks Calhoun

6/4/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Bruno Sammartino beat Great Antonio & Pampero Firpo(9:52) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki(11:42)
Haystack Calhoun beat Pat Kelly(6:10)
Miguel Perez & Bearcat Wright beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo(18:06) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Mike DiBiase(10:52)
Frank Gabor & Johnny Gabor beat Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava(16:34) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy beat Larry Moquin(sub for Don Curtis)(7:57)
Jack Davis beat Pedro Godoy(10:30)
Arnold Skoaland beat Jack Terry(6:14)

6/4/60 Washington DC @ Griffith Stadium(Show cancelled)
Pee Wee Lopez vs. Tiny Bell
Jane Mull vs. Jackie Wilson
Johnny Valentine vs. Alex Medina
Jerry Graham vs. Elephant Boy

6/5/60 ??, PA
Buddy Rogers vs. Bearcat Wright

6/6/60 Upper Marlboro, MD @ Marlboro Speedway
Jack Davis beat Jack Terry
Chief Big Heart double DQ Moose Cholak
Don Curtis beat Larry Simon
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo
Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly in a handicap match

6/6/60 Freeport, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maiava

6/7/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Great Antonio
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Swede Hanson & Lou Albano
Pampero Firpo beat Eugenio Marin
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Fritz Von Wallick
Moose Cholak beat Miguel Torres
Fritz Mueller beat Tony Martinelli

6/7/60 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Rink Arena
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Antonino Rocca
Zebra Kid vs. Tony Altimore
Ted Lewin vs. Chet Wallick
Don Curtis vs. Mike DiBiase
Jack Terry vs. Miguel Perez

6/8/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien no contest with Frank & Johnny Gabor
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altimore
Haystacks Calhoun beat Swede Hanson & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Larry Simon
Arnold Skoaland beat Ted Lewin

6/9/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Moose Cholak beat Jack Vansky via pinfall
Frankie & Johnny Gabor beat Chief Big Heart & Buddy Rosen
Don Curtis beat Zebra Kid
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli via pinfall
Antonino Rocca & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly

6/10/60 Hillsville, VA
Buddy Rogers vs. Haystack Calhoun

6/11/60 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright

6/13/60 Denville, NJ

6/13/60 Baltimore, MD @ Baltimore Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright double DQ Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rogers vs. Jack Davis
Chet Wallick vs. Prince Maiava
Marvin Mercer vs. Arnold Skoaland
Moose Cholak vs. Johnny Walker

6/15/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jack Vansky(sub for Haystacks Calhoun)
Moose Cholak beat Pete Sanchez
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland
Frank & John Gabor beat Buddy Rosen & Jack Davis

6/16/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Ted Christy beat Marvin Mercer
Don Curtis beat Jack Vansky via pinfall
Bruno Sammartino beat Angelo Savoldi
Eddie Graham draw Chief Big Heart
Frankie & Johnny Gabor beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Rosen

6/17/60 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Bruno Sammartino beat Al Smith(sub for Zebra Kid)
Bearcat Wright vs. Great Antonio
plus three other matches

6/17/60 West Hempstead, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

6/18/60 New Haven, CT
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Bruno Sammartino vs. Eddie Graham

6/20/60 Freeport, NY @ Freeport Stadium
Jack Terry vs. Pete Sanchez
Jack Vansky vs. Marvin Mercer
Ted Lewin vs. Ted Christy
Don Curtis vs. Pat Kelly
Skull Murphy vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Bruno Sammartino beat Eddie Graham

6/20/60 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Karl Von Hess beat Buddy Poser
Gloria Barratini draw Madame X
Little Beaver & Baby Burke beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James
Chief Big Heart & Chief Suni War Cloud beat George MacArthur & Moose Cholak
Bearcat Wright beat Pampero Firpo
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

6/20/60 Highland Park, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Johnny Gabor & Frankie Gabor
Prince Maiava vs. Chet Wallick
Jack Ostermuller vs. Johnny Walker
Great Antonio vs. Swede Hanson
Fritz Muller vs. Tony Martinelli

6/21/60 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Rink Arena
Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
Bruno Sammartino vs. Zebra Kid
Little Beaver & Baby Burke vs. Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James

6/21/60 New York, NY
Chris Tolos & John Tolos no contest with Charlie Robinson & Frank James

6/21/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maiava
Eddie Graham beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright vs. Angelo Savoldi
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jack Vansky
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid
Frankie & Johnny Gabor beat Tony Altimore & Arnold Skoaland

6/22/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maiava
Bearcat Wright vs. Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Walker & Arnold Skoaland vs. Johnny & Frankie Gabor
Eddie Graham vs. Marvin Mercer
Bruno Sammartino vs. Zebra Kid
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Jack Vansky

6/23/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)

6/24/60 Chicago, IL @ International Ampitheatre
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki(17:45)

6/24/60 Manassas, VA @ Old Dominion Speedway
Chet Wallick beat Arnold Skoaland by DQ
Little Beaver & Baby Burke beat Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb
Karl Von Hess no contest with Don Curtis
Angelo Savoldi draw Buddy Rosen

6/25/60 Paterson, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Buddy Rogers

6/27/60 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright vs. Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly vs. Arnold Skoaland & Buddy Rosen
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid

6/27/60 Alexandria, VA @ Lee High School Stadium
Buddy Rogers vs. Haystack Calhoun
Madame X vs. Mary wells
Eddie Graham & Chet Wallick vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Suni War Cloud
Jack Davis vs. Karl Von Hess
Moose Cholak vs. Ted Christy
Marvin Mercer vs. Jack Terry

6/28/60 Hastings, NY @ Reynolds Field
Great Antonio & Pampero Firpo vs. Tony Martinelli & Lou Albano
Antonino Rocca vs. Jerry Graham
Jose Romero vs. Swede Hanson
Larry Simon vs. Petro Sanchez
Fritz Muller vs. Miguel Torres

6/29/60 Sparta, NJ
Antonino Rocca vs. Eddie Graham
Great Antonio vs. Bruno Sammartino
Johnny Gabor & Frankie Gabor vs. Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Chet Wallick
Jack Davis vs. Jack Terry

6/29/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Karl Von Hess beat Ted Lewin
Sunni War Cloud beat Zebra Kid
Moose Cholak beat Arnold Skoaland
Don Curtis beat Ted Christie
Buddy Rosen beat Jack Vansky

6/30/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun beat Johnny & Frank Gabor
Buddy Rogers beat Ted Christy

6/30/60 Kingston, NY
Ricki Starr beat Larry Simon(11:30)
Jerry Graham beat Jose Romero(25:07) via pinfall
The Bavarian Boys beat Swede Hanson & Al Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Pampero Firpo & Great Antonio in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/1/60 Upper Marlboro, MD
Eddie Graham vs. Haystack Calhoun
Johnny Gabor & Frankie Gabor vs. Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette
Karl Von Hess vs. Don Curtis
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jack Terry

7/1/60 Asbury Park, NJ
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs. Swede Hanson & Fritz Mueller
Antonino Rocca vs. Pampero Firpo
plus three other matches

7/6/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Fritz Mueller

7/6/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
Karl Krauser beat Jack Vansky
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano
Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker beat Eddie Graham &  Buddy Rogers
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Arnold Skoaland & Buddy Rosen

7/6/60 Poughkeepsie, NY @ Riverview Field
Bouncing Burke & ?? Moore vs. Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid
Jose Romero vs. Bud Cody
Great Antonio vs. Fritz Muller
The Bavarian Boys vs. Miguel Torres & Jim Siskay
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

7/7/60 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Pat Kelly

7/7/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Marvin Mercer & Buddy Rosen

7/8/60 Frederick, MD @ McCurdy Field
Johnny Walker vs. Skull Murphy
Don Curtis vs. Jack Vansky
Chief Big Heart vs. Eddie Graham
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Frankie & Johnny Gabor
Prince Maiava vs. Buddy Rogers

7/8/60 Islip, NY @ Islip Speedway
Bruno Sammartino beat Great Antonio

7/8/60 Asbury Park, NJ
Frtiz Wallick & Fritz Mueller vs. Charlie Robinson & ?? Tyson
Ricki Starr vs. Pat Kelly
plus two other matches

7/9/60 New Haven, CT
Ted Lewin vs. Jack Vansky
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jack Terry
Bearcat Wright & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Frankie & Johnny Gabor
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker
Bruno Sammartino beat Eddie Graham

7/11/60 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat John & Chris Tolos

7/11/60 Baltimore, MD
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Pat Kelly & Skull Murphy
Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maiava
The Fabulous Kangaroos no contest with Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Don Curtis no contest with Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart beat Karl Von Hess
Haystack Calhoun beat Judo Jack Terry & Johnny Walker in a handicap match

7/12/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Pampero Firpo vs. Miguel Perez
Jerry Graham vs. Gregory Jarque
Ilio DiPaolo vs. Pat Kelly
Chris & John Tolos vs. The Bavarian Boys
Bruno Sammartino beat Great Antonio

7/13/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)

7/13/60 Mount Vernon, NY
Fritz Muller vs. Jose Romero
The Bavarian Boys vs. Lou Albano & Tony Martinelli
Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo vs. Swede Hanson & Al Smith
Pampero Firpo vs. Bud Cody
Ricki Starr vs. Great Antonio
Antonino Rocca vs. Jerry Graham

7/14/60 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
Bruno Sammartino beat Fritz Von Mueller
Bobo Brazil vs. Angelo Poffo
Kenji Shibuya vs. Pat Kelly
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. John & Chris Tolos

7/14/60 Washington DC(TV)
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi & Jack Vansky
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Marvin Mercer & Arnold Skoaland
Frank Gabor & Johnny Gabor beat Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker
Karol Krauser beat Buddy Rosen

7/15/60 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Jerry Graham & Pat Kelly vs. Ilio DePaulo & Bruno Sammartino
Ricki Starr vs. Great Antonio
Plus 3 other matches

7/15/60 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Jack Terry vs. Buddy Rosen
Skull Murphy vs. Chief Big Heart
Don Curtis vs. Pat Kelly
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Frankie & Johnny Gabor
Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun

7/16/60 New York City, NY @ Madison Square Garden
The Bavarian Boys vs. Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo
Great Antonio vs. Mike Gallagher
Miguel Perez vs. Doc Gallagher
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo beat John & Chris Tolos

7/18/60 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

7/18/60 Washington, DC @ Griffith Stadium
Don Curtis beat Johnny Walker
Prince Maiava beat Skull Murphy
Ethel Johnson & Pearl Bates beat Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
Mae Weston & Elaine Ellis beat Mary Hillis & Betty Clark
Sweet Daddy Siki no contest with Eddie Graham
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien draw The Fabulous Kangaroos
Frankie & Johnny Gabor vs. Haystack Calhoun & Chief Big Heart
Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a match with Tony Galento & Jersey Joe Walcott as special referees

7/19/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Al Smith

7/19/60 Upper Marlboro, MD
Eddie Graham vs. Don Curtis

7/19/60 Norwalk, CT
Buddy Rogers vs. ??

7/20/60 Union City, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo & Pat Kelly
The Bavarian Boys vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
Jose Romero vs. Chet Wallick
Jerry Graham vs. Miguel Perez
Great Antonio vs. Ricki Starr

7/20/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Arnold Skoaland & Marvin Mercer
Eddie Graham beat Red Berry
Karol Krauser beat Tony Altimore
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Lou Albano & Jack Vansky

7/21/60 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo

7/21/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien to win NWA United States Tag Title

7/22/60 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo
Jerry Graham vs. Enrique Romero
plus three other matches

7/22/60 Danbury, CT
Buddy Rogers vs. ??

7/23/60 Paterson, NJ
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham draw Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright

7/25/60 Bronx, NY @ Puerto Rican Theatre
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

7/25/60 Baltimore, MD
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

7/25/60 Alexandria, VA @ George Washington High Stadium
Johnny Walker vs. Jack Terry
Prince Maiava vs. Zebra Kid
Betty Clark, Joyce Scot, Elaine Elli, Barbara Caldner, & Lola Lay participated in a 5-girl battle royal
Haystacks Calhoun, Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Karl Von Hess, Frankie & Johnny Gabor

7/26/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

7/26/60 Ansonia, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Jack Davis

7/26/60 Butler, PA @ Fairgrounds
Skull Murphy vs. Bearcat Wright
Tag match
Zebra Kid vs. Marvin Mercer

7/27/60 Mount Vernon, NY
Ricki Starr vs. Fritz Mueller
The Bavarian Boys vs. Fritz Von Wallick & Karl Von Hess
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
including Miguel Perez, Al Smith, Bud Cody & Nello Caponera

7/27/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Haystacks Calhoun beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Johnny Kace beat Buddy Rosen
Karl Krauser vs. Arnold Skoaland
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Jack Terry & Tony Altimore
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien no contest with Frankie & Johnny Gabor
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jack Vansky
Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez

7/28/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Karl Krauser beat Jack Vansky
Eddie Graham beat Chief Suni War Cloud
Don Curtis beat Tony Altimore
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker
Eddie Graham(sub for Johnny Gabor) & Frank Gabor beat Red Bastien & Arnold Skoaland

7/29/60 Chicago, IL @ Comiskey Park
Bruno Sammartino no contest with Haystacks Calhoun

7/29/60 Asbury Park, NJ
Waldo Von Erich vs. Gregory Jarque
The Bavarian Boys vs. Jerry Graham & Chet Wallick
plus two other matches

7/30/60 Steubenville, OH
Eddie Faieta vs. Bobby Ford in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Iron Russians vs. Eddie Faieta & Tony Faieta
Plus other matches

7/30/60 New Haven, CT
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

7/30/60 Petersburg, VA @ Planters Arena
Scotty Williams draw Jimmy Quinn
Pedro Morales beat Don Savage
Johnny Valentine beat Chief John Wareing

8/1/60 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs.

8/2/60 Middletown, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

8/3/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Haystacks Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
Karl Krauser beat Buddy Rosen
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Arnold Skoaland & Pete Sanchez
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Zebra Kid & Jack Terry
Eddie Graham beat Marvin Mercer

8/3/60 Poughkeepsie, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. Pampero Firpo

8/4/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Chet Wallick

8/4/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland
Karl Krauser beat Lou Albano via pinfall
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jack Terry & Angelo Savoldi
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jack Vansky & Tony Altimore
The Fabulous  Kangaroos beat Chief Big Heart & Haystacks Calhoun

8/5/60 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs Jerry Graham & Waldo Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo & Great Antonio

8/5/60 Waterbury, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs

8/6/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Tony Marino beat Pat Kelly(11:27) via pinfall
Jackie Fargo beat Miguel Torres(2:34) via pinfall
Charlie Robinson beat Al Smith(7:02) via pinfall
Sonny Fargo beat Jose Romero(13:10) via pinfall
Ilio DiPaolo beat Great Antonio(4:19) via pinfall
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat The Bavarian Boys
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham (17:32)
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez curfew draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher

8/6/60 Frederick, MD @ McCurdy Field
Arnold Skoaland vs. Angelo Savoldi
5-girl Battle Royal
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Suni War Cloud

8/7/60 Kingston, NY
The Bavarian Boys vs. Pat Kelly & Chet Wallick
Bruno Sammartino vs. Great Antonio
Ricky Starr & Miguel Perez vs. Jerry Graham & Pampero Firpo
plus two other matches

8/8/60 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

8/8/60 Washington, DC @ Griffith Stadium
Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker beat Frank & Johnny Gabor
Chief Big Heart draw Skull Murphy
Karl Von Hess beat Chief Suni War Cloud
Don Curtis beat Zebra Kid
Kathleen Wimbley won a 5-girl battle royal
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat The Fabulous Kangaroos to win NWA United States Tag Title
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham

8/9/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Great Antonio & Pat Kelly

8/10/60 Mount Vernon, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca vs. Jerry Graham & Pampero Firpo
including Ricki Starr, Lou Albano

8/10/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Eddie Graham double DQ Karl Von Hess
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Zebra Kid & Tony Altimore
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Arnold Skoaland & Buddy Rosen
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jack Vansky & Skull Murphy
Karol Krauser beat Marvin Mercer

8/11/60 Newburgh, NY @ Stadium
Included Bruno Sammartino, Antonino Rocca, Dr. Jerry Graham, Pampero Firpo, Ricki Starr, Chet Wallick, The Bavarian Boys, Lou Albano, Miguel Torres & Pat Kelly

8/11/60 Washington, DC(TV)
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Eddie Graham & Karl Von Hess
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Tony Altimore & Skull Murphy
The Fabulous Kangaroos(Al Costello & Roy Heffernan) beat Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker
Karl Krauser beat Jack Vansky
Tito Carreon beat Marvin Mercer
Eddie Graham beat Chief War Cloud
Frankie Gabor & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Arnold Skoaland

8/12/60 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Waldo Von Erich & Pampero Firpo

8/12/60 West Hempstead, NY
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/13/60 Union City, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo & Waldo Von Erich
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs. Jerry Graham & Great Antonio
The Bavarian Boys vs. Al Smith & Miguel Torres
Tony Marino vs. Chet Wallick
Jose Romero vs. Pat Kelly
King Badu vs. Bud Cody

8/15/60 New York City, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino beat John & Chris Tolos

8/15/60 Franklin, NJ
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Haystack Calhoun

8/15/60 Baltimore, MD @ Baltimore Coliseum
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright vs. Angelo Savoldi & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker vs. Jack Vansky & The Zebra Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marvin Mercer vs. Jack Owens
Tony Altimore vs. Tito Carreon
Buddy Rosen vs. Ted Lewin

8/16/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca vs. Waldo Von Erich & Chet Wallick

8/16/60 Norwalk, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez

8/17/60 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Bruno Sammartino vs. Great Antonio

8/17/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Angelo Savoldi
Karol Krauser vs. Zebra Kid
Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Jack Vansky in a handicap match
Tito Carreon beat Arnold Skoaland
Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker beat Jack Owens & Tony Altimore

8/17/60 Kingston, NY
Waldo Von Erich beat Jose Romero(16:42)
Tony Marino beat Miguel Torres(16:35)
Bruno Sammartino beat Great Antonio(5:50) via pinfall
The Bavarian Boys beat Chet Wallick & Pat Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/18/60 Yonkers, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino beat Waldo Von Erich & Chet Wallick
Ricki Starr vs. Great Antonio
Pampero Firpo & Pat Kelly vs. The Bavarian Boys
Miguel Perez vs. Bud Cody
Antonino Rocca vs. Jerry Graham

8/18/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Skull Murphy beat Johnny Walker
Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky
Karl Krauser beat Angelo Savoldi
Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maiava
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano in a handicap match
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Frankie & Johnny Gabor

8/19/60 Asbury Park, NJ
Jose Romero vs. Chet Wallick
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs. Great Antonio & Pat Kelly
plus two other matches

8/20/60 Monticello, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

8/20/60 New Haven, CT
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/22/60 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

8/22/60 Upper Marlboro, MD @ Marlboro Raceway
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jack Vansky
Johnny Walker vs. Buddy Rosen
Prince Maiava beat Zebra Kid
Tito Carreon vs. Jack Owens
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy & Angelo Savoldi

8/22/60 Alexandria, VA @ George Washington High Stadium
Karl Von Hess vs. Don Curtis
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Johnny & Frankie Gabor in a handicap match
Baby Burke & Little Beaver vs. Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Eddie Graham vs. Chief Big Heart

8/23/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

8/23/60 Harmony, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

8/24/60 Hudson, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
Ricki Starr vs. Miguel Torres
Tony Marino vs. Waldo Von Erich
The Bavarian Boys vs. Pat Kelly & Chet Wallack

8/24/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Jack Owens
Eddie Graham beat Lou Albano
Karol Krauser beat Johnny Kace
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Angelo Savoldi in a handicap match
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry
Great Scott beat the Zebra Kid
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skoaland
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien to win NWA United States Tag Title

8/25/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Arnold Skoaland vs. George MacArthur
Tito Carreon vs. Johnny Kace
Great Scott vs. Don Lewin
Little Beaver & Baby Burke vs. Tiny Thumb & Pee Wee James
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Marvin Mercer & Buddy Rosen
Eddie Graham vs. Karl Krauser

8/26/60 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Rene Bardot vs. Al Smith
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino beat Waldo Von Erich & Great Antonio
plus two other matches

8/26/60 Waterbury, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland

8/27/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Jose Romero beat Waldo Von Erich(8:58)
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino
Chet Wallick beat Rene Bardot(9:35) via pinfall
The Bavarian Boys beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo by DQ
Pat Kelly beat Tony Martinelli(5:16) via pinfall
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez beat Jerry Graham & Pampero Firpo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat John & Chris Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/27/60 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/28/60 Atlantic City, NJ
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright

8/29/60 Baltimore, MD
Buddy Rogers draw Bearcat Wright

8/29/60 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Ricki Starr beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

8/29/60 Bridgeport, CT @ Hedges Stadium
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun beat Zebra Kid & Johnny Kace in a handicap match
Eddie Graham double DQ Sweet Daddy Siki
The Fabulous Kangaroos draw Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/30/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs. Pat Kelly & Great Antonio
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

8/30/60 Norwalk, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland

8/31/60 Islip, NY @ Islip Speedway
Bruno Sammartino & Ricki Starr beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

8/31/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos no contest with Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Karl Krause beat Tony Altimore
Don Lewin beat Marvin Mercer
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Sanchez
Great Scott beat Arnold Skoaland
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Vansky
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Jack Terry & Angelo Savoldi

Last edited on Sun May 29th, 2011 12:16 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
9/1/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Oscar Verdu beat Fellia Bioci
Don Lewin beat Jack Vansky
Karl Krauser beat Buddy Rosen
Great Scott beat Marvin Mercer
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Altimore
Tito Carreon pinned Angelo Savoldi
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Haystacks Calhoun & Chief Big Heart

9/2/60 Asbury Park, NJ
Ricki Starr vs. Jerry Graham
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca vs. Great Antonio & Pat Kelly
plus four other matches

9/2/60 West Hempstead, NY
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham draw Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright

9/3/60 Norwalk, CT
Buddy Rosen vs. Tony Altimore
Marvin Mercer vs. Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Walker vs. Oscar Verdu
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Killer Kowalski vs. Prince Maiava

9/5/60 Union City, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino beat Great Antonio & Pat Kelly
Antonino Rocca vs. Pampero Firpo
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs. Chet Wallick & Dr. Jerry Graham
The Bavarian Boys vs. Al Smith & Larry Simon
Rena Bardot vs. Miguel Torres
Jose Romero vs. Bud Cody

9/5/60 Lodi, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun

9/6/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo

9/7/60 Poughkeepsie, NY
Miguel Perez vs. Bud Cody
Larry Simons & Pat Kelly vs. The Bavarian Boys
Rene Bardot vs. Chet Wallick
Ricki Starr vs. Great Antonio
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino vs. Jerry Graham & Waldo Von Erich
Antonino Rocca vs. Pampero Firpo

9/8/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Mickey George beat Marvin Mercer
Don Lewin beat Buddy Rosen
Haystacks Calhoun beat Al Smith & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Frankie & Johnny Gabor
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chet Wallick & Angelo Savoldi

9/9/60 Highland Park, NJ

9/9/60 New Haven, CT
Don Lewin vs. Tony Altimore
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jack Vansky
Marvin Mercer vs. Buddy Rosen
Frankie & Johnny Gabor vs. Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker

9/10/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Don Lewin beat Marvin Mercer
Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky
Prince Maiava beat Tony Altimore
Johnny Walker beat Buddy Rosen
Arnold Skoaland vs. Oscar Verdu(Cancelled)
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Zebra Kid & Angelo Savoldi
Eddie Graham & Karl Von Hess double DQ Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

9/10/60 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
The Bavarian Boys vs. Chet Wallick & Pat Kelly
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
Including Ricki Starr, Miguel Perez, Al Smith, Nello Caponera, Great Antonio, Rito Romero & Waldo Von Erich

9/12/60 Baltimore, MD
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun

9/13/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

9/14/60 Newburgh, NY
Rito Romero vs. Rene Bardot
Tony Marino vs. Waldo Von Erich
The Bavarian Boys vs. Chet Wallick & Larry Simon
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs. Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca vs. Pat Kelly & Great Antonio

9/15/60 Perth Amboy, NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

9/15/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky
Buddy Rosen beat Tony Altimore
Chief Big Heart beat Arnold Skoaland via pinfall
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Angelo Savoldi
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystacks Calhoun beat Johnny & Frankie Gabor in a handicap match

9/17/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy by DQ
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien bear Tony Altimore & Johnny Gabor
Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky
Tito Carreon beat Jack Ostermiller
Haystacks Calhoun beat Fritz Ziegfried
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Zebra Kid & Angelo Savoldi

9/19/60 Bronx, NY @ Puerto Rican Theatre
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

9/19/60 Washington, DC @ Griffith Stadium
Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi
Prince Maiava beat Zebra Kid
Tito Carreon beat Chet Wallick
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham by DQ in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee

9/20/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

9/21/60 Sparta, NJ

9/22/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland
Tito Carreon beat Angelo Savoldi
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pete Sanchez & Buddy Rosen
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Johnny Gabor & Jack Vansky
Chief Big Heart beat Killer Kowalski by DQ

9/23/60 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

9/23/60 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Chief Big Heart vs. Johnny Gabor
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jack Terry
Angelo Savoldi vs. Karl Krauser
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Bearcat Wright & Haystacks Calhoun
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

9/23/60 Asbury Park, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Pampero Firpo & Pat Kelly
midgets match
plus two other matches

9/24/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Karl Von Hess
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Fritz Ziefried & Tony Altimore
Arnold Skoaland beat Jack Vansky
Buddy Rosen beat Fritz Von Wallick
Angelo Savoldi beat Marvin Mercer
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Lou Albano

9/24/60 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Banana Nose vs. Tom Thumb
Jerry Graham & Pampero Firpo vs. Tony Martinelli & Tony Marino
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. The Bavarian Boys
Bruno Sammartino beat Dixie Rebel(Mario Galento)
Including Pat Kelly, Miguel Perez, Tony Cosenza, Bud Cody, Nello Caponera & Larry Simon

9/24/60 Paterson, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright

9/26/60 Baltimore, MD
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
Buddy Rogers no contest with Bearcat Wright
Plus 3 other matches

9/28/60 Union City, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun

9/28/60 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Red Grupe vs. Jose Romero
Pampero Firpo vs. Tony Marino
Bruno Sammartino vs. Jack McArthur
The Bavarian Boys vs. Don Stevens & Steve Stanlee
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Jerry Graham & Dixie Rebel
plus a midget tag team match

9/29/60 Mount Vernon, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

9/29/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Marvin Mercer beat Jack Vansky
Tito Carreon beat George MacArthur
Buddy Rogers beat Czaya Nandor
Johnny Valentine beat Buddy Rosen
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Lou Albano & Al Smith

9/30/60 Cumberland, MD @ Fairgrounds
Marvin Mercer vs. George MacArthur
Buddy Rosen vs. Angelo Savoldi
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
??(sub for Billy The Kid) & Tom Thumb vs. Red Taylor & Tiny Tim
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Great Scott & Johnny Gabor

9/30/60 Norwalk, CT
Buddy Rosen vs. Tony Altimore
Johnny Walker vs. Oscar Verdu
Marvin Mercer vs. Angelo Savoldi
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Killer Kowalski vs. Prince Maiava

9/30/60 Middletown, NY
Buddy Rogers vs. Bearcat Wright

10/1/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dixie Rebel & Pampero Firpo(21:16) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Jerry Graham(5:16) by DQ
Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo beat Wildman Jackie Fargo & Larry Hamilton(17:45) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Grupe beat Eugene Marin(sub for Swede Hanson)(2:08)
Don Stevens & Mr. America beat the Bavarian Boys(16:21) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsey beat Swede Hanson(sub for Pat Kelly)(6:04)
Bernie Burke & Farmer Pete beat Pee Wee James & Dandy Andy(19:36) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino beat Miguel Torres(sub for George MacArthur)(8:55)
Pat Kelly beat Jose Romero(8:46)

10/1/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Skull Murphy & Al Smith
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Valentine
Angelo Savoldi beat Buddy Rosen
Ted Lewin beat Jack Vansky
Marvin Mercer beat Jack Miller
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Fritz Von Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried

10/1/60 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

10/3/60 New Haven, CT
Argentine Zuma vs. ??
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs.  ?? & ??
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart

10/4/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Pampero Firpo & Dixie Rebel beat Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino by DQ

10/4/60 Hartford, CT
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

10/5/60 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Tony Cosenza vs. Jose Romero
Miguel Perez vs. Al Smith
Red Grupe vs. Pat Kelly
Dixie Rebel vs. Luther Lindsay
Gene Stanlee & Don Stevens vs. The Bavarian Boys
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino vs. Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

10/5/60 Bridgeport, CT
Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Walker

10/6/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Jack Vansky
Chief Big Heart beat Al Smith
Johnny Valentine beat Prince Maiava
Johnny Gabor beat Johnny Walker
Fran Gravette beat Rita Cortez

10/8/60 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino vs. Pampero Firpo & Dixie Rebel

10/8/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Chief Big Heart draw Skull Murphy
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland(sub for Prince Maiava)
Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Walker
The Crusher beat Ted Lewin
Tito Carreon beat Lou Albano
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi & John Gabor

10/10/60 Brooklyn, NY @ Republic Theatre
Bruno Sammartino vs. Swede Hansen
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Jerry Graham & Pampero Firpo
The Bavarian Boys vs. Tony Cosenza & Miguel Torres
Eugenio Marin & Luther Lindsey vs. Pat & Al Smith
Red Grupe vs. Tony Marino
Dixie Rebel vs. Jose Romero

10/11/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Dixie Rebel
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Jerry Graham & Pat Kelly
The Bavarian Boys beat Swede Hanson & Miguel Torres
Red Grupe beat Jose Romero
Pampero Firpo beat Tony Marino
Chet Wallick vs. Luther Lindsey

10/12/60 Newburgh, NY @ Avalon Rollerdrome
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Red Grupe in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Bavarian Boys beat Pampero Firpo & Al Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dixie Rebel draw Tony Marino
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hanson(6:18)
Luther Lindsay beat Pat Kelly(18:10) via pinfall

10/13/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Brown Panther beat Billy the Kid
The Crusher beat Arnold Skoaland via pinfall
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Killer Kowalski & Johnny Gabor

10/14/60 Hamburg, PA @ Fieldhouse
Bruno Sammartino beat Pat Kelly
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Dixie Rebel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay vs. Miguel Torres
Red Grupe vs. Jose Romero
The Bavarian Boys vs. Don Stevens & Mr. America

10/14/60 Philadelphia, PA
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Haystack Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski
Chief Big Heart vs. John Gabor
Chet Wallick vs. Tito Carreon
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs. Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

10/14/60 West Hempstead, NY
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham draw Don Curtis & Mark Lewin

10/15/60 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

10/15/60 Teaneck, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski

10/15/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy(sub for Johnny Valentine)
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Johnny Gabor in a handicap match
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Chet Wallick & Lou Albano
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Martinelli
The Crusher beat Marvin Mercer
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Tony Altimore

10/17/60 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Haystack Calhoun
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chet Wallick & Angelo Savoldi
The Crusher beat Buddy Rosen via pinfall
Sandor Kovacs beat Jack Terry
Rita Cortez & Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen & Fran Gravette

10/18/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo

10/18/60 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Prince Maiava vs. The Crusher
Johnny Walker vs. Johnny Gabor

10/19/60 Sparta, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun

10/20/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Lou Albano & Johnny Gabor
The Crusher beat Chief Big Heart
Tito Carreon beat Johnny Walker
Skull Murphy beat Tony Martinelli
Sandor Kovacs beat Jack Vansky

10/21/60 Manassas, VA
Buddy Rogers vs. ??

10/22/60 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Luther Lindsay vs. Pat Kelly
Miguel Perez vs. Pampero Firpo
The Bavarian Boys vs. Jerry Graham & The Rebel
Mr. America vs. Don Stevens
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino vs. Steve Stanlee & Don Stevens
Antonino Rocca vs. Red Grupe

10/22/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Chief Big Heart beat Fritz Von Wallick
Johnny Gabor beat Tony Martinelli
Arnold Skoaland beat Jack Vansky
Buddy Rosen beat Lou Albano
Sandor Kovacs beat Tony Altimore
NWA World Champion Pat O'Conner beat Angelo Savoldi

10/22/60 Jersey City, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

10/24/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez beat The Rebel #1 & Pampero Firpo(18:36) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Bruno Sammartino(18:48) by DQ
Magnificent Maurice & Handsome Johnny Barend(sub for Jerry Graham & Jackie Fargo) beat The Bavarian Boys(13:30) in a 2 of 3fallsmatch
Karol Krauser beat Pat Kelly(4:40)
Haystack Muldoon beat Larry Simon(4:18)
Red Grupe & Jerry Graham(sub for Hans Schmidt) beat Eugene Marin & Tony Marino(11:06)
Luther Lindsey draw The Rebel #2(sub for Pat Kelly)(15:00)
Pao Yon Chong(sub for Sonny Fargo) beat Jose Romero(10:37)

10/25/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Al Smith

10/25/60 Hartford, CT
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

10/26/60 Commack, NY @ Commack Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

10/26/60 Bridgeport, CT (TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skoaland 
Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs

10/27/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Chet Wallick
Tito Carreon beat Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Gabor
Johnny Valentine beat Sandor Kovacs
Rita Cortez beat Jane Perez
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

10/28/60 Denville, NJ
Johnny Valentine double DQ Buddy Rogers

10/28/60 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Lee Chung vs. Jose Romero
Ricki Starr vs. Tony Marino
Miguel Perez & Luther Lindsay vs. Swede Hanson & Red Rebel
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino vs. Jerry Graham & Pat Kelly
Antonino Rocca vs. Red Grupe

10/29/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Pat Kelly

10/29/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skoaland
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Angelo Savoldi & Tony Altimore
Tito Carreon beat Lou Albano
Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Rosen

10/29/60 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland

10/31/60 Springfield, MA
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. The Texas Rebels
Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham vs. The Bavarian Boys
Bruno Sammartino vs. Pat Kelly
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Terry Garvin
Red Grupe vs. Eugenio Marin

11/1/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Pampero Firpo

11/2/60 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Bruno Sammartino beat Red Grupe

11/2/60 Charlottesville, VA
Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun

11/3/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
The Crusher beat Tony Martinelli
Tito Carreon beat Johnny Gabor
Dick Steinborn beat Angelo Savoldi via pinfall
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Lou Albano & Skull Murphy
Mike & Ben Sharpe beat Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skoaland
Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun

11/4/60 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ

11/5/60 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Red Grupe & The Wild Rebel
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Bruno Sammartino
Ricki Starr vs. Pampero Firpo
The Bavarian Boys vs. Pat Kelly & Swede Hanson
Al Smith vs. Luther Lindsey
plus one other tag team match

11/5/60 Paterson, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Bearcat Wright vs. Johnny Gabor
The Crusher vs. Haystack Calhoun
Tito Carreon vs. Jack Terry

11/5/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Chet Wallick double DQ Arnold Skoaland
Bob Boyer beat Chet Wallick
Dick Steinborn beat Lou Albano
Angelo Savoldi beat Jack Miller
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Tony Martinelli & Tony Altimore

11/8/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

11/9/60 Frederick, MD
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jack Terry
Karl Von Hess vs. Chief Big Heart
Haystacks Calhoun & Sandor Kovacs vs. Angelo Savoldi & Jack Vansky
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Johnny Gabor & Chet Wallick

11/9/60 Highland Park, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon

11/10/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Altimore
Skull Murphy beat Arnold Skoaland
Tito Carreon beat Chet Wallick
Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs
Mike & Ben Sharpe beat Abe Jacobs & Bob Boyer
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Big Heart

11/12/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Jack Vansky
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Bob Boyer & Jack Miller
Abe Jacobs double countout with Sandor Kovacs
Dick Steinborn beat Al Smith
Bearcat Wright beat Fritz Zeigfried
Arnold Skoaland beat Ted Lewin

11/12/60 Somerville, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun

11/14/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bruno Sammartino draw Antonino Rocca(34:00)
Miguel Perez & Ricki Starr beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo(15:23) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Krauser beat Dr. Jerry Graham (9:30) by DQ
The Bavarian Boys(Harry Wenzel & Rudy Satursky) beat Larry Simon & Pao Yon Chong(22:41) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Muldoon beat Pampero Firpo(3:28)
The Rebels #1 & #2 beat Luther Lindsey & Mr. Puerto Rico(12:42)
Red Grupe beat Swede Hanson(5:04)
Tony Marino beat Miguel Torres(sub for Pat Kelly)(12:50)

11/15/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Larry Simon

11/15/60 Hartford, CT @ Foot Guard Hall
Tito Carreon & Sandor Kovacs vs. Chet Wallick & Johnny Gabor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Johnny Valentine & The Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rosen vs. Skull Murphy
Karl Von Hess vs. Arnold Skoaland

11/16/60 Elizabeth, NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

11/16/60 Newburgh, NY
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs. The Rebels
The Bavarian Boys vs. Jerry Graham & Larry Simon
plus five other matches

11/17/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Chief Big Heart beat Lou Albano
Bob Boyer beat Marvin Mercer
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Martinelli
Buddy Rogers beat Abe Jacobs
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

11/19/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino beat The Rebels

11/19/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Chief Big Heart vs. Skull Murphy
Karl Von Hess beat Jack Miller
Sandor Kovacs beat Jack Vansky
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Bob Boyer & Arnold Skoaland
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Tony Altimore &  Lou Albano

11/19/60 Teaneck, NJ
Johnny Valentine & Buddy Rogers beat The Fabulous Kangaroos via pinfall to win NWA United States Tag Title

11/21/60 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Red Grupe

11/21/60 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Chief Big Heart beat Chet Wallick
Dick Steinborn beat Skull Murphy
Mike & Ben Sharpe beat Sandor Kovacs & Abe Jacobs
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine by DQ

11/22/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Sammy Rios

11/22/60 Baltimore, MD
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright vs. Ben & Mike Share
Buddy Rogers vs. Haystack Calhoun
Midget tag match
Plus other matches

11/23/60 Commack, NY @ Commack Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Red Grupe

11/24/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Bob Boyer beat Buddy Rosen
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky
Karl Von Hess beat Tony Martinelli
Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland beat Lou Albano
Mike & Ben Sharpe beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

11/24/60 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

11/25/60 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

11/25/60 West Hempstead, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright

11/26/60 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki

11/26/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano in a handicap match
Karl Von Hess beat Al Smith
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bob Boyer & Tony Martinelli
Abe Jacobs beat Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland beat Jack Vansky

11/28/60 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Johnny Valentine & Chief Big Heart(sub for Buddy Rogers) to win NWA United States Tag Title

11/29/60 Hartford, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Haystacks Calhoun

12/1/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Bob Boyer via pinfall
Karl Von Hess beat Buddy Rosen
Mike & Ben Sharpe draw Lou Bastien & Red Bastien
Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart

12/3/60 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Jerry Graham & Red Grupe
Ricki Starr vs. Pat Kelly
The Bavarian boys vs. The Rebels
Miguel Perez vs. Danny Ferrazo
Luther Lindsey vs. Tony Marino

12/3/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Chet Wallick
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jack Vansky & Al Smith
Arnold Skoaland beat Buddy Rosen
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Fritz Von Wallick
Chet Wallick beat Bob Boyer

12/3/60 Paterson, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

12/5/60 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino beat Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

12/5/60 New York, NY
The Fabulous Kangaroos draw Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
Sandor Kovacs beat Mike Mazurki
Abe Jacobs draw Arnold Skoaland
Tito Carreon beat Angelo Savoldi

12/6/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Jerry Graham & Red Grupe

12/7/60 Kingston, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca vs. Jerry Graham & Red Grupe

12/8/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)

12/8/60 Reading, PA @ American Legion Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun vs. Jack Terry & Skull Murphy in a handicap match
Marvin Mercer vs. Buddy Rosen
Bearcat Wright vs. Chet Wallick

12/9/60 Philadelphia, PA
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Al Smith & Jack Vansky

12/9/60 Norwalk, CT @ VFW Hall
included Antonio Rocca, Jerry Graham & Bruno Sammartino

12/10/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Red Grupe

12/10/60 Bridgeport, CT
Abe Jacobs beat Al Smith by DQ
Angelo Savoldi beat Buddy Rosen
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Abe Jacobs
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/10/60 Teaneck, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

12/12/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden(Cancelled due to snow)
Luther Lindsey vs. Danny Ferrazo
Karol Krauser vs. Carlo Milano
Dixie Rebels vs. Jackie & Sonny Fargo
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs. The Bavarian Boys
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino vs. Jerry Graham & Red Grupe
Antonino Rocca vs. Haystacks Muldoon
Note:  From the spring of 1959 until this card, Jack Pfefer & Pedro Martinez had control of MSG. Vince McMahon, Sr. took back the reigns for good after this card  The December 12 McMahon card was cancelled due to snow with the December 23 card taking its place.

12/14/60 Frederick, MD
Abe Jacobs vs. Arnold Skoaland
Mike Mazurki vs. Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs. The Crusher & Karl Von Hess

12/15/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden(Cancelled due to snow)
Bruno Sammartino vs. Tony Altimore

12/15/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Karl Von Hess beat Marvin Mercer
Buddy Rogers beat Abe Jacobs
The Crusher beat Arnold Skoaland
Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Jack Vansky in a handicap match
Fran Gravette beat Marion Lopez
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Karl Von Hess & The Crusher

12/16/60 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

12/17/60 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Antonino Rocca, Miguel Perez & Bruno Sammartino vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & The Fabulous Kangaroos
Ricki Starr vs. Red Grupe
Luther Lindsay vs. Danny Ferrazo

12/17/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Jerry Graham & Red Grupe

12/17/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
The Crusher draw Bearcat Wright
Tito Carreon beat Angelo Savoldi
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland
NWA World Champion Pat O'Conner beat Tony Altimore
Ben & Mike Sharpe draw Lou Bastien & Red Bastien

12/19/60 Bronx, NY
Antonino Rocca vs. Karl Von Hess
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Ben & Mike Sharpe
Tito Carreon vs. Tony Altimore
Dick Steinborn vs. Jack Vansky
Arnold Skoaland vs. Judy Jack Terry

12/20/60 Chicago, IL @ International Ampitheatre
Bruno Sammartino beat Eddie Graham

12/20/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Dick Steinborn vs. Miguel Torres
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright vs. Jerry Graham & Swede Hanson
Red Bastien vs. Angelo Savoldi
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs. Tony Martinelli & Carlo Milano
Antonino Rocca vs. Haystacks Calhoun

12/22/60 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Tito Carreon beat Lou Albano
Red Bastien beat Tony Altimore
Dick Steinborn beat Arnold Skoaland via pinfall
Buddy Rogers beat Ike Eakins
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat The Bavarian Boys
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess

12/23/60 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
The Fabulous Kangaroos no contest with Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine(20:38) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bearcat Wright (sub for Haystack Calhoun) beat Eddie Graham(10:25) by DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun(sub for Bearcat Wright)(10:20)
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Ben Sharpe & Tony Altimore(sub for Mike Sharpe)(21:30) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon draw Sweet Daddy Siki(15:00)
Red Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi(7:27)
Dick Steinborn beat Karl Von Hess(sub for Skull Murphy)(15:00) by referee decision
The Crusher vs. Arnold Skoaland(cancelled)

12/24/60 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

12/26/60 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca

12/26/60 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hanson

12/26/60 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor draw Antonino Rocca 
Bearcat Wright beat Reggie Lisowski
Bruno Sammartino beat Karl Von Hess
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien draw Tito Carreon & Miguel Perez

12/26/60 Washington, DC
Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Sweet Daddy Siki & Haystack Calhoun
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Marva Scott & Babs Wingo vs. Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell
Gloria Barratini vs. Madame X
Abe Jacobs vs. Chet Wallick

12/27/60 Baltimore, MD @ Baltimore Coliseum
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor vs. The Crusher
Buddy Rogers vs. Antonino Rocca
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott vs. Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus one other match

12/27/60 Hartford, CT

12/28/60 New York, NY - St. Nicholas Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Larry Simon

12/29/60 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca vs. Jerry Graham & Red Grupe

12/30/60 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Red Grupe vs. Ed Marion
Pat Kelly vs. Danny Ferrazo
The Bavarian Boys vs. Tony Marino & Carlo Milano
Ricki Starr vs. Haystack Calhoun
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham
plus a midget tag team match


Enrique Romero aka Ricky Romero
George McArthur aka George "Crybaby" Cannon
Karol Krauser aka Karl Gotch
Rebel #2 aka  Jerry "Duke" Miller

Last edited on Sun May 29th, 2011 12:17 am by dbaker3179

NJRob65

 

Joined: Sat Aug 16th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 1127
Status: 
Offline
Thanks for these.

Enrique Romero=Ricky Romero

George McArthur=George "Crybaby" Cannon

Karol Krauser=Karl Gotch

Rebel #2= Jerry "Duke" Miller

Last edited on Fri May 27th, 2011 11:11 pm by NJRob65

Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
01/29/1960 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Ricki Starr vs Gorgeous George

07/08/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Frtiz Wallick & Frtiz Mueller vs Charlie Robinson & Tyson
Ricki Starr vs Pat Kelly
plus two other bouts

dbaker3179 wrote:
03/26/1960 - West Hempstead, NY - Island Garden Arena
03/26/1960 - Long island, NY


W. Hemp is in Long Island. Same card?

11/18/1960 - Newburgh, NY

Should be 11/16 (see below)

You can view the ads/clips for the following cards on my website:
http://www.nyprowrestling.com/results/1960.html

01/14/1960 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Carlo Milano drew Al Smith
Bull Curry (21:07) Tony Martinelli
Vic Christie drew Abe Jacobs
Chet Wallick (2-1) Luis Martinez
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright def Johnny Valentine & Jerry Graham

02/10/1960 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Luigi Bastien vs Tony Altimore
Red Bastien vs Tony Martinelli
Iron Russians vs Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Bearcat Wright vs Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino vs Skull Murphy

02/27/1960 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center (afternoon)
Vic Christy (8:59) Larry Moquin
Taro Sakura (sub Skull Murphy) (6:44) Louis Martinez
Little Beaver & Brown Panther vs Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Bearcat Wright vs Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino def Pat Kelly

03/18/1960 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Vic Christie vs Bull Allen
Tony Martinelli vs Taro Sakura
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Davis
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs Iron Russians
Bruno Sammartino drew Jerry Graham

05/20/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Don Curtis vs Taro Sakura
Bruno Sammartino def Ted Wallick
plus three other bouts

06/01/1960 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Great Antonio vs Johnny Walker
Chief Big Heart vs Al Smith
Prince Maiava vs Pedro Godoy
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Bruno Sammartino def Pampero Firpo

06/03/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Pedro Morales & Reyes Rodriguez def Fritz Von Wallick & Fritz Von Siegfried
Buddy Rogers vs Ted Lewin
Bearcat Wright vs Eddie Graham
plus two other bouts

06/17/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Bruno Sammartino def Al Smith (sub Zebra Kid)
Bearcat Wright vs Great Antonio
plus three other bouts

06/30/1960 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Ricki Starr (11:30) Larry Simon
Jerry Graham (25:07 pin) Jose Romero
Bavarian Boys (2-0) Swede Hanson & Al Smith
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez (2-1) Pampero Firpo & Great Antonio

07/01/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs Swede Hanson & Fritz Mueller
Antonino Rocca vs Pampero Firpo
plus three other bouts

07/06/1960 - Poughkeepsie, NY - Riverview Field
Bouncing Berke & Moore vs Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid
Jose Romero vs Bud Cody
Great Antonio vs Fritz Muller
Rudi Saturski & Harry Wenzl vs Miguel Torres & Jim Siskay
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

07/13/1960 - Mt. Vernon, NY - Memorial Field
Fritz Muller vs Jose Romero
Bavarian Boys vs Lou Albano & Tony Martinelli
Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo vs Swede Hanson & Al Smith
Pampero Firpo vs Bud Cody
Ricki Starr vs Great Antonio
Antonino Rocca vs Jerry Graham

07/16/1960 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III]
Bavarian Boys vs Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo
Great Antonio vs Mike Gallagher
Miguel Perez vs Doc Gallagher
Bruno Sammartino & Ilio DiPaolo def Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

07/22/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Jerry Graham vs Enrique Romero
Bruno Sammartino def Pampero Firpo
plus three other bouts

07/27/1960 - Mt. Vernon, NY - Memorial Field
Ricki Starr vs Fritz Muller
Bavarian Boys: Rudy Jacobs & Harry Wenzel vs Fritz Von Wallick & Karl Von Hess
Antonino Rocca & Bruno Sammartino def Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
also: Miguel Perez, Al Smith, Bud Cody, Nello Caponera

07/29/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Waldo Von Erich vs Gregory Jarque
Bavarian Boys vs Jerry Graham & Chet Wallick
plus two other bouts

08/06/1960 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (16,752; $52,157.04)
Tony Marino (11:27 pin) Pat Kelly
Jackie Fargo (2:34 pin) Miguel Torres
Charlie Robinson (7:02 pin) Al Smith
Sonny Fargo (13:10 pin) Jose Romero
Ilio DiPaolo (4:19 pin) Great Antonio
Chris Tolos & John Tolos def Bavarian Boys: Harry Wenzl & Rudi Saturski
Antonino Rocca & Bruno Sammartino (17:32) Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez (curfew draw) Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher

08/17/1960 - Kingston, NY - Dietz Stadium (1,500)
Waldo Von Erich (16:42) Jose Romero
Tony Marino (16:35) Miguel Torres
Bruno Sammartino (5:50 pin) Great Antonio
Bavarian Boys: Rudy Jacobs & Harry Wenzel (2-0) Chet Wallick & Pat Kelly
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez (2-1) Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

08/26/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Rene Bardot vs Al Smith
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino def Waldo Von Erich & Great Antonio
plus two other bouts

08/27/1960 - New York, NY - Madison Square Garden [III] (10,239; $31,334.28)
Jose Romero (8:58) Waldo Von Erich
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher def Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino
Chet Wallick (9:35 pin) Rene Bardot
Bavarian Boys: Harry Wenzl & Rudi Saturski (DQ) Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Pat Kelly (Tony Angelo) (5:16 pin) Tony Martinelli
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez (2-1 DQ) Jerry Graham & Pampero Firpo
Antonino Rocca & Bruno Sammartino (2-0 DQ) Chris Tolos & John Tolos

09/02/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham
Antonino Rocca & Bruno Sammartino vs Great Antonio & Pat Kelly
plus four other bouts

09/07/1960 - Poughkeepsie, NY - Riverview Field
Miguel Perez vs Bud Cody
Larry Simons & Pat Kelly vs Bavarian Boys
Rene Bardot vs Chet Wallick
Ricki Starr vs Great Antonio
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino vs Jerry Graham & Waldo Von Erich
Antonino Rocca vs Pampero Firpo

09/10/1960 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Bavarian Boys vs Chet Wallick & Pat Kelly
Antonino Rocca & Bruno Sammartino def Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
also: Ricki Starr, Miguel Perez, Al Smith, Nello Caponera, Great Antonio, Rito Romero, Waldo Von Erich

09/14/1960 - Newburgh, NY - Avalon Rollerdome
Rito Romero vs Rene Bardot
Tony Marino vs Waldo Von Erich
Bavarian Boys vs Chet Wallick & Larry Simon
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez vs Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham
Antonino Rocca & Bruno Sammartino vs Pat Kelly & Great Antonio

09/23/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Pampero Firpo & Pat Kelly
plus midgets' match and two other bouts

09/24/1960 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Banana Nose vs Tom Thumb
Jerry Graham & Pampero Firpo vs Tony Martinelli & Tony Marino
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Bavarian Boys
Bruno Sammartino def Dixie Rebel (Mario Galento)
also: Pat Kelly, Miguel Perez, Tony Cosenza, Bud Cody, Nello Caponera, Larry Simon

09/28/1960 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Red Terror vs Jose Romero
Pampero Firpo vs Tony Marino
Bruno Sammartino vs Jack McArthur
Bavarian Boys: Rudy Jacobs & Harry Wenzel vs Don Stevens & Steve Stanlee
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Jerry Graham & The Rebel
plus a midget tag team match

10/05/1960 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Tony Cosenza vs Jose Romero
Miguel Perez vs Al Smith
Red Grupe vs Pat Kelly
The Rebel vs Luther Lindsay
Gene Stanlee & Don Stevens vs Bavarian Boys
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino vs Pampero Firpo & Jerry Graham

10/22/1960 - Kingston, NY - Municipal Auditorium
Luther Lindsay vs Pat Kelly
Miguel Perez vs Pampero Firpo
Bavarian Boys: Rudy Jacobs & Harry Wenzel vs Jerry Graham & The Rebel
Mr. America vs Don Stevens
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino vs Jerry Graham & Pat Kelly
Antonino Rocca vs Red Grupe

10/28/1960 - Asbury Park, NJ - Convention Hall
Lee Chung vs Jose Romero
Ricki Starr vs Tony Marino
Miguel Perez & Luther Lindsay vs Swede Hanson & Red Rebel
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino vs Jerry Graham & Pat Kelly
Antonino Rocca vs Red Grupe

11/16/1960 - Newburgh, NY - Avalon Rollerdome
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Rebels
Bavarian Boys vs Jerry Graham & Larry Simon
plus five other bouts

12/30/1960 - White Plains, NY - Westchester County Center
Red Grupe vs Ed Marion
Pat Kelly vs Danny Ferrazzo
Bavarian Boys vs Tony Marino & Charley Milano
Ricki Starr vs Haystack Calhoun
Bruno Sammartino def Jerry Graham
plus a midget tag team match

Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1522
Status: 
Offline
I am sure you already compared things to this:

http://superstarbillygraham.net/wrestlingresults/capitol/1960.htm

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
Already added those in to the files.  Thanks Ron!

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/1/61 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Karl Von Hess by DQ

1/2/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Johnny Valentine beat Bruno Sammartino by DQ

1/3/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Karl Von Hess by DQ

1/5/61 Washington, DC
Bruno Sammartino vs. Karl Von Hess

1/6/61 Ford City, PA
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

1/6/61 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

1/7/61 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

1/10/61 Hartford, CT @ Foot Guard Hall
Antonino Rocca vs. Karl Von Hess
Tito Carreon vs. Miguel Torres
Jack Vansky vs. Abe Jacobs
Angelo Savoldi vs. Bob Boyer
Pete Sanchez vs. Tony Martinelli

1/10/61 Baltimore, MD
Bruno Sammartino vs. Chet Wallick

1/11/61 Elizabeth, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino vs. Tony Altimore

1/11/61 Frederick, MD
Antonino Rocca vs. Angelo Savoldi
Midget tag match
Danny McShain vs. Bob Boyer
Abe Jacobs vs. Al Smith
Loo Farina vs. Dick Steinborn

1/12/61 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Sandor Kovacs
The Bavarian Boys vs. The Crusher & Hans Schmidt
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun

1/13/61 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Irish Danny McShain
Karl Von Hess vs. Bruno Sammartino
Sandor Kovacs vs. The Crusher
Dick Steinborn vs. Angelo Savoldi
Abe Jacobs vs. George Harris
The Bavarian Boys vs. Herb Larson & Swede Hanson

1/13/61 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun

1/14/61 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Bruno Sammartino beat Haystacks Calhoun

1/16/61 Bronx, NY @ New York Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino draw Crusher Lisowski

1/17/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino vs. Tony Altimore

1/18/61 Waterbury, CT
Bruno Sammartino vs. Johnny Valentine

1/19/61 Washington, DC
Bruno Sammartino vs. Danny McShain

1/23/61 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat The Fabulous Kangaroos(36:08) in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt(15:28)
Primo Carnera & Bruno Sammartino beat The Crusher & Danny McShain(15:33) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Angelo Savoldi(11:51)
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Herb Larsen & Swede Hanson(15:30) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Chick Garibaldi(7:48)

1/23/61 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Eddie Graham & Buddy Rogers vs. Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
Tiny Bell & Maurice Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder

1/24/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden(TV)
Antonino Rocca & Billy Darnell beat Danny McShain & Reggie Lisowski
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor beat Arnold Skoaland
Art Thomas beat Al Smith
Tito Carreon beat Jumbo Harris
The Bavarian Boys beat Karl Von Hess & Red Grupe
Vic Christy beat Angelo Savoldi
Bruno Sammartino & Primo Carnera beat Crusher Lisowski & Danny McShain

1/24/61 Baltimore, MD
Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Altimore
Jack Davis beat Jack Terry
The Bat beat Sandor Kovacs
Haystacks Calhoun & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Swede Hanson & Herb Larsen

1/24/61 Hartford, CT
Bruno Sammartino vs. Miguel Torres

1/25/61 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Swede Larson & Jumbo Harris vs. Billy Darnell & Dick Steinborn
Sandor Kovacs vs. Crusher Lisowski
Angelo Savoldi vs. Pat O'Connor
Arnold Skaaland vs. Abe Jacobs
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

1/25/61 Passaic, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
 
1/27/61 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Haystack Calhoun & Arnold Skoaland(sub for Johnny Valentine) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vic Christy beat Karl Von Hess
Pat O’Connor beat George Harris
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tony Altimore & Chick Garibaldi
Art Thomas beat Miguel Torres

1/27/61 Highland Park, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain by DQ

1/28/61 Middletown, NY @ Wesleyan University Fieldhouse
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Tito Carreon vs. Jack Terry
Chick Garibaldi vs. Billy Darnell

1/28/61 Long Island, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun

1/30/61 Bronx, NY @ New York Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino beat Herb Larsen by DQ

1/31/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino vs. Miguel Torres
Buddy Rogers & Angelo Poffo draw Haystack Calhoun & Billy Darnell

2/2/61 Washington, DC
Bruno Sammartino draw Hans Schmidt

2/4/61 Paterson, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

2/4/61 Bridgeport, CT(Cancelled due to snow)

2/4/61 New Haven, CT

2/7/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell beat Red Grupe & Jack Vansky
Buddy Rogers beat Vic Christy

2/8/61 Waterbury, CT(Card cancelled)
Buddy Rogers vs. ??

2/9/61 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
The Crusher vs. Johnny Valentine
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. The Bat & Miguel Torres
Vic Christy vs. Hans Schmidt
Tony Altimore vs. Chief Big Eagle
Taro Sakuro vs. Arnold Skoaland
Abe Jacobs vs. Karl Von Hess
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

2/10/61 Highland Park, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon

2/11/61 White Plains, NY
Angelo Savoldi vs. ??(sub for Billy Darnell)
Johnny Valentine vs. Chick Garibaldi
Tito Carreon vs. Pierre LaSalle
Karl Von Hess & Red Grupe vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell(sub for Antonino Rocca) by DQ

2/11/61 Bridgeport, CT
Swede Hanson vs. Samuel Rivera
The Bat vs. Arnold Skoaland
Taro Sakuro vs. Vic Christy
Chief Big Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Art Thomas vs. Herb Larson
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Abe Jacobs & Sandor Kovacs

2/13/61 Reading, PA @ Legion Arena
Abe Jacobs & Sandor Kovacs vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Bat vs. Bruno Sammartino
Billy Darnell vs. Dick Steinborn
Chief Big Eagle vs. Chick Garibaldi

2/14/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino vs. Red Grupe
Buddy Rogers no contest with Johnny Valentine

2/15/61 Newburgh, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Primo Carnera beat Swede Hanson & Herb Larson

2/16/61 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
The Crusher vs. Johnny Valentine
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Vic Christy & Arnold Skoaland
Chief Big Eagle vs. Herb Larson
Abe Jacobs vs. Taro Sakuro
The Brute vs. Pierre LaSalle
Vicente Adonis vs. Tony Altimore
Lou Albano vs. Dick Steinborn

2/18/61 New Haven, CT
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bruno Sammartino & Primo Carnera in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Darnell & Dick Steinborn vs. Tony Consenza & Red Grupe
Abe Jacobs vs. Pete Sanchez
Tony Martinelli vs. Eugenio Marin
Al Brodowski vs. Ted Lewin

2/18/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Chick Garibaldi

2/18/61 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

2/20/61 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Sweet Daddy Siki & Sailor Art Thomas beat Eddie Graham & Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Taro Sakuro
The Brute beat Sandor Kovacs
Angelo Poffo beat Abe Jacobs
The Crusher draw Dick Steinborn
Ethel Johnson won a 5-girl battle royal
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Herb Larson & Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/20/61 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bruno Sammartino & Primo Carnera

2/21/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Buddy Rogers beat Sam Rodriguez

2/22/61 West Hempstead, NY
Primo Carnera & Billy Darnell(sub for Don Eagle) no contest with The Fabulous Kangaroos
Midget tag match
Johnny Valentine vs. The Crusher
Plus Sailor Art Thomas, Billy Darnell & Arnold Skoaland

2/23/61 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Billy Darnell vs. Buddy Rogers
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Eddie Graham & Hans Schmidt
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Abe Jacobs & Sam Rodriguez
Vittorio Apollo vs. Red Grupe
Angelo Poffo vs. Sandor Kovacs
Miguel Torres vs. Johnny Valentine
Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon

2/25/61 New York, NY
Buddy Rogers vs. Primo Carnera

2/25/61 Ellwood City, PA
Bruno Sammartino vs. Jack Vansky

2/27/61 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden 
Johnny Valentine & Vittorio Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera(9:02)
Bruno Sammartino beat Haystack Calhoun(10:38) by countout
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Hans Schmidt & Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor beat Karl Von Hess(12:47)
Sailor Art Thomas beat Red Grupe(sub for Danny McShain)(2:30)
Billy Darnell beat Taro Sakura(9:57)

2/28/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden(TV)
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor beat Abe Jacobs
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

3/2/61 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Argentina Apollo vs. Swede Hanson
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor vs. Miguel Torres
Tito Carreon vs. Angelo Poffo
The Brute vs. Arnold Skoaland
Abe Jacobs vs. Red Grupe
Sandor Kovacs vs. Taro Sakuro

3/7/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bruno Sammartino beat Fritz Wallick

3/7/61 Hartford, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon

3/8/61 Delta, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli

3/9/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Buddy Rogers beat Tito Carreon & Sam Rodriguez in a handicap match
Taro Sakuro & Haru Sasaki vs. Abe Jacobs & Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Valentine vs. Fred Atkins
Argentina Apollo vs. Fritz Von Wallick
Angelo Poffo vs. Steve Sanchez

3/10/61 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Primo Carnera vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Buddy Rogers & Eddie Graham beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin

3/11/61 Bridgeport, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
 
3/13/61 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Sweet Daddy Siki & Sailor Art Thomas
Eddie Graham & Hans Schmidt vs. Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien vs. Fred Atkins & Angelo Poffo
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Vittorio Apollo vs. Taro Sakuro
Johnny Valentine vs. Karl Von Hess
Haru Sasaki vs. Dick Steinborn

3/14/61 Baltimore, MD
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Primo Carnera & Billy Darnell(sub for Bruno Sammartino)
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Abe Jacobs & Sandor Kovacs
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Jack Davis beat Jack Vansky
Taro Sakura draw Sweet Daddy Siki

3/15/61 Waterbury, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera

3/16/61 Washington, DC
Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine

3/18/61 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas

3/21/61 Hartford, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

3/22/61 Newburgh, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

3/23/61 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Billy Darnell & Johnny Valentine
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Taro Sakuro & Haru Sasaki
Abe Jacobs vs. Dick Steinborn
Herb Larson vs. Sandor Kovacs
Red Grupe vs. Arnold Skoaland

3/24/61 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
Billy Darnell vs. Miguel Torres
The Crusher vs. Taro Sakura
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Angelo Poffo & Sweet Daddy Siki
Vittorio Apollo vs. Karl Von Hess
Johnny Valentine vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas

3/25/61 Commack, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

3/25/61 New York, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Haystacks Calhoun
Pat O'Connor beat Karl Von Hess

3/27/61 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Argentina Apollo double countout with Buddy Rogers
The Fabulous Kangaroos draw Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Primo Carnera & Billy Darnell double DQ Hans Schmidt & Eddie Graham
Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Haru Sasaki & Taro Sakura
Johnny Valentine beat Karl Von Hess
Dick Steinborn beat Angelo Poffo
Fred Atkins beat Sandor Kovacs

3/28/61 Queens, NY
Johnny Valentine beat Karl Von Hess
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

3/30/61 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Billy Darnell & Johnny Valentine
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Swede Hanson & Herb Larson
Sandor Kovacs vs. Joe Pizza
Red Grupe vs. Dick Steinborn
Argentina Apollo vs. Arnold Skoaland

4/1/61 Long Island City, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

4/1/61 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino vs. Killer Kowalski
Haystacks Calhoun vs. ??
Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez vs. Tiny Bell & Marcelle Semard
Plus 2 other matches

4/3/61 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas beat Buddy Rogers & Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Darnell & Johnny Valentine vs. Taro Sakuro & Haru Sasaki
Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez vs. Tiny Bell & Marcelle Semard
Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Orton
Sandor Kovacs vs. Joe Pizza
Red Grupe vs. Dick Steinborn

4/4/61 Hartford, CT
Buddy Rogers & Tony Altimore beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas

4/5/61 Teaneck, NJ
Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Rogers by DQ

4/6/61 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Argentina Apollo & Johnny Valentine
Herb Larson vs. Jerry London
Sandor Kovacs vs. Bob Orton
Billy Darnell vs. Red Grupe
Swede Hanson vs. Dick Steinborn
Abe Jacobs vs. Larry Simon

4/11/61 Queens, NY
Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine

4/13/61 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Primo Carnera & Johnny Valentine vs. Taro Sakuro & Haru Susaki
Bob Orton & Buddy Rogers beat Abe Jacobs(sub for Mr. Puerto Rico) & Pete Sanchez
Jerry London vs. Arnold Skoaland
Herb Larson vs. Dick Steinborn
Red Grupe vs. Abe Jacobs

4/14/61 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino & Bearcat Wright vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos

4/15/61 Teaneck, NJ
Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Rogers by DQ

4/15/61 New Haven, CT
Big Daddy Lipscomb vs. Baron Gattoni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino & Bearcat Wright vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos

4/17/61 Bronx, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

4/18/61 Queens, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn

4/20/61 Orwigsburg, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn

4/20/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena

4/21/61 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas

4/22/61 Bridgeport, CT
Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Jerry London & Arnold Skoaland
The Angel beat Jack Vansky
Art Thomas beat Swede Hanson & Herb Larson in a handicap match
Larry Simon beat Jerry London
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

4/27/61 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Taro Sakaro & Haru Sasaki
Red Grupe & Karl Von Hess vs. Dick Steinborn & Johnny Valentine
Billy Darnell vs. Larry Simon
Pablo Itrubi vs. Herb Larson
Jean Baillargeon vs. Abe Jacobs
Sandor Kovacs vs. Bob Orton

4/29/61 Long Island, NY
Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Jerry London & Mr. Puerto Rico

4/29/61 Bridgeport, CT (TV)
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor beat Red Grupe
Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs & Sandor Kovacs
Tony Consenza vs. Herb Larson
Abe Jacobs vs. Juan Sebastian
Tony Martinelli vs. The Angel
Jack Ostermiller vs. Bill Dromo
Swede Hanson vs. Arnold Skoaland
Reb Russell vs. Ron Hill

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
5/1/61 Brooklyn, NY @ Rollerama Arena
Primo Carnera & Billy Darnell vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Red Grupe
Dick Steinborn vs. Fred. Atkins

5/1/61 Bronx, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

5/2/61 Hartford, CT
Buddy Rogers vs. Pablo Iturti(Cancelled)

5/3/61 Waterbury, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

5/4/61 Washington DC @ Capitol Arena
Fran Gravette vs. Fabulous Moolah
Argentina Apollo & Johnny Valentine vs. Swede Hanson & Herb Larson
Bob Orton & Buddy Rogers beat Jerry London & Mr. Puerto Rico
The Angel vs. Miguel Torres
Bill Dromo vs. Abe Jacobs
Juan Sebastian vs. Arnold Skoaland

5/5/61 McKeesport, PA
Zivko Kovacic beat Crusher Lisowski by DQ

5/6/61 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers, Great Scott & Bob Orton beat Don Curtis, Mark Lewin & Sweet Daddy Siki

5/8/61 Washington DC @ Uline Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry vs. Sweet Daddy Siki, Sailor Art Thomas & Johnny Valentine
Bob Orton & Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell & Dick Steinborn
The Angel vs. Sandor Kovacs
Fred Atkins vs. Pablo Iturbi
El Diablo Sebastian vs. Billy Zbyszko(aka Bill Dromo)
Jerry London vs. Larry Simon

5/13/61 Bridgeport, CT
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor beat Haru Sasaki
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Primo Carnera & Billy Darnell

5/13/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden(TV)
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor draw Bob Orton

5/13/61 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas

5/15/61 New York, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

5/15/61 New Haven, CT
Johnny Valentine & Primo Carnera vs. The Fabulous Kanagroos
Including Red Grupe, Art Thomas, Larry Simon, Mr. Puerto Rico, Arnold Skoaland, Bob Orton, Fred Atkins, Dick Steinborn, Pablo Iturbi & Abe Jacobs

5/16/61 Queens, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs

5/17/61 Newburgh, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn

5/17/61 Frederick, MD @ Armory
Johnny Valentine & Argentina Apollo vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sandor Kovacs vs. Bob Orton
Arnold Skoaland vs. Juan Sebastian
Mike Mazurki vs. Tony Altimore

5/18/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Roger & Bob Orton beat Mr. Puerto Rico & Pete Sanchez

5/19/61 White Plains, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn

5/19/61 McKeesport, PA
Skull Murphy vs. Carlo Milano
Crusher Lisowski vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
Plus 2 other matches

5/21/61 Washington, DC
Argentina Apollo & Johnny Valentine beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Rita Cortez & Slave Girl Moolah beat Judy Grable & Fran Gravette
Mike Mazurki beat Miguel Torres
Jack Davis beat Red Grupe
Nick Tschaliloff beat Jack Vansky

5/23/61 Long Island, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

5/24/61 Queens, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell via pinfall

5/25/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Billy Darnell & Bill Zbyszko
Haystack Caklhoun vs. Jack Vansky & Miguel Torres in a handicap match
Argentina Apollo vs. Herb Larson
Johnny Valentine vs. Fritz Wallick
The Angel vs. Jack Terry
Pete Sanchez vs. El Gaucho

5/26/61 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden 
Johnny Valentine & Argentina Apollo curfew draw Bob Orton & Buddy Rogers
Mike Mazurki beat Juan Sebastian(6:50)
Arnold Skoaland beat Larry Simon(10:25)
Billy Darnell beat Haru Sasaki(10:27)
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Hans Schmidt & Eddie Graham
Primo Carnera beat Karl Von Hess(10:35)
Red Berry & Bobby Davis beat Haystack Calhoun & Tito Carreon(17:55)
The Angel beat Taro Sakuro(2:20)

5/27/61 Bridgeport, CT (TV)
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor beat Jack Vansky
Ted Lewin beat Fritz Von Wallick
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Consenza
Juan Sebastian beat Jerry London in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/27/61 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas

5/29/61 Newark, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo no contest with The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sailor Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Taro Sakura & Haru Sasaki
El Diablo Sebastian beat Pablo Iturbi
Jerry London beat Miguel Torres
Fred Atkins draw Bill Zbyszko
Angelo Savoldi beat Mr. Puerto Rico
 
5/31/61 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Rink Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Argentina Apollo & Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Altimore & Miguel Torres vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Larry Simon
Dick Steinborn vs. Jerry London
Johnny Lyons vs. Larry Gagner

6/3/61 Paterson, NJ
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Antonino Rocca & Primo Carnera
Bob Orton draw Billy Darnell
Argentina Apollo beat Larry Simon
Dick Steinborn beat Angelo Savoldi
Mike Mazurki beat Miguel Torres

6/3/61 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Jack Dillon

6/3/61 Rochester, NY @ High School Gym
Skull Murphy vs. Gypsy Joe
The Crusher vs. Carlo Milano
Haystack Calhoun vs. Jack Terry
Plus 1 other match

6/3/61 Bridgeport, CT
Larry Gagner draw Tony Consenza(15:00)
Bill Zbyszko beat Red Grupe
Tony Altimore beat Pablo Iturbi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Rodriguez vs. Fritz Von Wallick
Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Karl Von Hess
Taro Sakuro & Haru Sasaki vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

6/4/61 Washington, DC @ Uline Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos & Bob Orton vs. Sweet Daddy Siki, Johnny Valentine & Art Thomas
Buddy Rogers beat The Angel

6/6/61 Manassas, VA
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

6/6/61 Queens, NY
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Johnny Valentine & Primo Carnera
 
6/7/61 Bridgeport, CT @ Hedges Stadium
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Argentina Apollo & Billy Darnell
Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Taro Sakuro @ Haru Sasaki
Arnold Skoaland vs. Miguel Torres
Fred Atkins vs. Mr. Puerto Rico

6/8/61 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Consenza

6/8/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Buddy Rogers
Argentina Apollo & Antonino Rocca vs. Taro Sakuo & Haru Sasaki
Tag match
Plus 3 other matches

6/9/61 Pittsburgh, PA @ Forbes Field
Crusher Lisowski beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3falls match
Carlos Milano beat Jack Terry(3:52)
Ace Freeman beat Moose Cholak(6:51)
Pat O’Connor beat Zivko Kovacic( 3:52)
Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun(11:19) by countout
Bruno Sammartino, Billy Darnell & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Don Fargo, Skull Murphy & Mighty Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Taylor & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Pancho Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Dykes beat Johnny Gilbert(8:24)
Billy Fox beat Gypsy Joe(11:14)

6/10/61 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Buddy Rogers beat Mr. Puerto Rico
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Tony Altimore
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor vs. Haru Sasaki
Johnny Valentine vs. Will Schmeling
Aldo Venturi vs. Joe Garcia

6/10/61 Newark, NJ
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo
Bob Orton vs. Sailor Art Thomas
The Angel vs. Primo Carnera
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Karl Von Hess & Miguel Torres
Bill Zbyszko vs. Angelo Savoldi
Pablo Iturbi vs. Fred Atkins

6/12/61 Brooklyn, NY @ Rollerama Arena
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sailor Art Thomas beat Red Grupe
Dick Steinborn beat Angelo Savoldi
Bob Orton beat Pablo Iturbi(sub for Mike Mazurki)
Lalo Rodriguez beat Karl Schlemeling(sub for Fred Atkins)
Larry Simon beat Mr. Puerto Rico

6/12/61 New Haven, CT
Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

6/13/61 Long Island City, NY
Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Bill Zbyszko & Billy Darnell

6/13/61 Norwalk, CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Taro Sukuro & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel beat Tony Altimore via pinfall
Samuel Rivera beat Fritz Von Wallick
Dick Steinborn beatTony Martinelli
Lou Albano beat Tomas Marin via pinfall

6/14/61 White Plains, NY
Antonino Rocca & Billy Darnell beat Haru Sasaki & Tara Sakuro
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Bob Orton & Larry Simon
Lalo Rodriquez beat Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Martinelli
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Altimore

6/15/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat The Angel & Billy Darnell
 
6/17/61 Teaneck, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo vs. Haru Sasaki & Taro Sakura
Bob Orton vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
plus more matches

6/19/61 Trenton, NJ
Great Scott (sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
Antonino Rocca vs. Karl Von Hess
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Angelo Savoldi & Jerry London
The Black Terror vs. Bill Zbyszko

6/20/61 Long Island, NY
Buddy Rogers vs. Dick Steinborn(Cancelled)

6/21/61 Commack, NY
Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine

6/22/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jerry London & Bill Zybszko
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Mr. Puerto Rico & Tomas Marin
Johnny Valentine vs. Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland vs. Black Terror
Larry Simon vs. Lalo Rodriguez

6/23/61 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Hans Schmidt(15:07)
Sweet Daddy Siki & Sailor Art Thomas beat The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Dick Steinborn & Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lalo Rodriguez beat Fred Atkins(4:35)
Bill Zbyszko beat Miguel Torres(11:49)
Arnold Skoaland(sub for Mike Mazurki) beat Angelo Savoldi(7:36)

6/24/61 Philadelphia, PA
Antonino Rocca beat Buddy Rogers by DQ

6/26/61 Jeanette, PA
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

6/27/61 New Castle, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Red Grupe

6/27/61 Alexandria, VA @ George Washington High School
The Fabulous Kagaroos & Red Berry vs. Billy Darnell, Bill Zbyszko & Dick Steinborn
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Bickie Page
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Mike Mazurki vs. Black Terror

6/28/61 Yonkers, NY
Antonino Rocca beat Bob Orton
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Tom Marin & Tony Cosenza
The Angel beat Karl Von Hess
Lou Albano & Red Grupe beat Tony Martinelli & Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Altimore

6/28/61 Front Royal, VA
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

6/29/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin

7/3/61 Lodi, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine no contest with The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sweet Daddy Siki draw Karl Von Hess
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Red Grupe beat Jack Ostermiller
Tony Martinelli draw Dick Steinborn

7/3/61 Atlantic City, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Samuel Rivera

7/5/61 Norwalk, CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Argentina Apollo & Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/6/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Billy Darnell beat Bob Orton
Black Terror beat Mike Mazurki
The Angel beat Karl Von Hess
Lalo Rodriguez beat Larry Simon
Juan Sebastian vs. Bill Zbyszko

7/6/61 Evans City, PA
Bruno Sammartino & Carlo Milano vs. Don Fargo & Jimmy Dykes
The Crusher vs. Zivko Koviac
Ace Freeman vs. Skull Murphy

7/7/61 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Billy Darnell vs. Bob Orton
Black Terror vs. Mike Mazurki
Jerry London vs. Karl Von Hess
Lalo Rodriguez vs. Larry Simon
Bill Zbyszko vs. Juan Sebastian

7/7/61 Pittsburgh, PA @ Forbes Field
Crusher Lisowski beat Johnny Valentine in a 2of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
Argentina Apollo & Carlos Milano beat Don Fargo & Jimmy Dykes
Ace Freeman beat Johnny Kace(9:41)
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy(7:29)
Sweet Daddy Siki, Art Thomas & Dick Steinborn beat Tony Altimore, Lou Albano & Angelo Savoldi
Primo Carnera draw Great Scott(20:00)
Zivko Kovacic beat Miguel Torres(4:32)
Fred Atkins draw Billy Fox(15:00)

7/8/61 Bridgeport, CT
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Tony Martinelli & Arnold Skoaland
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Tony Consenza in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Daddy Siki double DQ Black Terror

7/10/61 Washington, DC @ Griffith Stadium
Buddy Rogers, Bob Orton & Bobby Davis vs. Johnny Valentine, Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas
The Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry vs. Billy Darnell, Dick Steinborn & The Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jane Perez & Peggy Allen vs. Fran Gravette & Dottie Clark
Arnold Skoaland vs. Black terror
Fred Atkins vs. Karl Von Hess

7/11/61 Long Island, NY
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Bill Zbyszko(Cancelled)

7/12/61 Denville, NJ
Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton no contest with Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki

7/12/61 Moorefield, WV @ High School Gym
Johnny Valentine vs. Karl Von Hess
Red Grupe vs. Al Smith in a 2 of 3 fall s match
Jack Davis vs. Karl Schmeling
Peggy Allen & Jane Perez vs. Dottie Carter & Fran Gravette
Plus 2 other matches

7/13/61 Washington, DC
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

7/15/61 Ellwood City, PA
Bruno Sammartino vs. Gypsy Joe

7/15/61 Atlantic City, NJ
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

7/15/61 Bridgeport, CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. ?? & ??
Including Karl Von Hess, Great Scott, Tony Altimore, Lou Albano, Bob Orton, Black Terror & Lalo Rodriguez

7/17/61 Alexandria, VA @ George Washington High School
The Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry vs. Billy Darnell, Dick Steinborn & The Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Margie Ramsey vs. Jane Perez
Jack Davis vs. Karl Schmeling
Black Terror vs. Jack Miller

7/17/61 Danbury, CT

7/18/61 Ansonia, CT
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

7/19/61 Long Island, NY @ Commack Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers double knockout with Johnny Valentine
Tony Martinell (sub for Argentina Apollo) & Lalo Rodriquez beat Rocket & Sputnik Monroe
The Angel beat Miguel Torres
Al Smith draw Mike Mazurki
Karl Von Hess draw Sweet Daddy Siki
Bob Orton beat Ted Lewin

7/19/61 West Newton, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
??(sub for Crusher Lisowski) vs. Ace Freeman
Including Zivko Kovacic, John Heath, Carlo Milano & Juan Sebastian

7/19/61 Branford, CT

7/20/61 Washington, DC
Bruno Sammartino beat Red Grupe
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Tomas Marin

7/21/61 Monongahela, PA @ High School
Bruno Sammartino vs. Skull Murphy
Crusher Lisowski vs. Ace Freeman
Including Zivko Kovacic, John Heath, Carlo Milano & Juan Sebastian

7/21/61 New Haven, CT

7/22/61 Bridgeport, CT(TV)

7/25/61 Butler, PA
Bruno Sammartino vs. Skull Murphy

7/25/61 Baltimore, MD
Antonino Rocca beat Bob Orton
Fran Gravette & Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen & Jane Perez
Jack Davis beat Lou Albano
Tomas Marin beat Angelo Savoldi
Farmer Pete beat Pee Wee James

7/26/61 Poughkeepsie, NY
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Rocket & Sputnik Monroe vs. Dick Steinborn & Billy Darnell
Art Thomas vs. Angelo Savoldi
Great Scott vs. Arnold Skoaland
Plus 1 other match

7/26/61 Long Beach, NJ
Bob Orton beat Bill Zbyszko

7/27/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

7/28/61 New York, NY @Madison Square Garden 
Great Scott beat Bill Zbyszko
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(23:30)
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Sailor Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki

7/29/61 Bridgeport, CT
Black Terror beat Al Smith
Bill Zbyszko beat Red Grupe
Larry Gagner beat Miguel Torres by DQ
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Tony Martinelli & Tony Consenza in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/31/61 Brooklyn, NY @ Rollerama Arena
Antonino Rocca & Lalo Rodriguez beat Karl Von Hess & Rocket Monroe
Lou Albano beat Jack Vansky
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Doug Kinslow & Bill Zbyszko 
The Great Scott draw Fred Atkins
Mike Mazurki beat Angelo Savoldi

7/30/61 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Larry Gagner beat Miguel Torres by DQ
The Black Terror beat Al Smith
Bill Zbyszko beat Red Grupe
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Tony Martinelli & Tony Cosenza

7/31/61 Trenton, NJ
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

8/1/61 Long Island, NY
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Doug Kinslow

8/3/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Johnny Valentine vs. Rocket Monroe
Bruno Sammartino vs. Jack Vansky
The Angel vs. Larry Simon
Black Terror vs. Red Grupe
Dick Steinborn vs. Doug Kinslow

8/4/61 Pittsburgh, PA @ Forbes Field
Buddy Rogers beat Crusher Lisowski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Skull Murphy(8:42)
Bruno Sammartino, Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas beat Moose Cholak, Great Scott & Angelo Savoldi
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ace Freeman beat Mighty Atlas(14:13)
Karl Von Hess beat Billy Fox(13:26)
Zivko Kovacic beat John Heath(10:49)
Carlos Milano beat Miguel Torres(8:49)
Eddie Faietta beat Fred Atkins(9:51)

8/5/61 Bridgeport, CT
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bill Zbyszko
Pat O'Connor vs. Larry Simon
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Karl Von Hess
Doug Kinslow vs. Bob Orton
Lalo Rodriguez vs. Al Smith

8/5/61 East Liverpool, OH @ Patterson Field
Antonino Rocca vs. Skull Murphy
Art Thomas vs. Fred Atkins
Zivko Kovacic vs. Carlo Milano
Ace Freeman & Billy Fox vs. Angelo Savoldi & John Heath

8/7/61 Washington, DC @ Griffith Stadium
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat Bob Orton & Buddy Rogers
Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Red Bastien & Dick Steinborn
Ramona Isbell won a girls battle royal
Black Terror beat Angelo Savoldi
Fred Atkins draw Bill Zbyszko

8/8/61 Long Island, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Dick Steinborn

8/9/61 Connellsville, PA @ Westmoreland County Fair
Bruno Sammartino vs. Crusher Lisowski

8/10/61 Washington, DC
Johnny Valentine beat Karl Von Hess
Argentina Apollo & Lalo Rodriguez beat Lou Albano & Black Terror
Slave Girl Moolah beat Judy Grable
Bruno Sammartino beat Red Grupe
Red Bastien beat Arnold Skoaland
Skull Murphy beat Doug Kinslow

8/11/61 Middletown, NY @ Middletown Fair Grounds
Argentina Apollo & Argentina Rocca vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy SIki
The Angel vs. Miguel Torres
Angelo Savoldi vs. Fred Atkins

8/11/61 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Bruno Sammartino vs. Mike Mazurki

8/12/61 Atlantic City, NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs. Karl Von Hess

8/12/61 Newark, NJ
Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton

8/14/61 Alexandria, VA @ George Washington High School
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Argentina Apollo & Red Bastien
Bob Orton & Bobby Davis vs. Dick Steinborn & Billy Darnell
Johnny Valentine vs. Black terror
Arnold Skoaland vs. Sputnik Monroe
Carlos Milano vs. Lou Albano

8/15/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino vs. Lou Albano

8/16/61 Bridgeport, CT
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Antonino Rocca & Lalo Rodriguez
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Skull Murphy
Arnold Skoaland vs. Angelo Savoldi
Red Bastien vs. Red Grupe
Bruno Sammartino vs. Doug Kinslow
The Angel vs. The Terror

8/17/61 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

8/17/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine & Red Bastien vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Skull Murphy vs. Tony Consenza
Dick Steinborn vs. Black Terror
Lalo Rodriguez vs. Doc Doganiero
Bob Orton vs. John Heath
The Angel vs. Tony Altimore

8/18/61 Brooklyn, NY @ Prospect Hall
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin draw Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo
Bob Orton beat Dick Steinborn
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres
Doug Kinslow bet Angelo Savoldi
Lalo Rodriguez beat Lou Albano

8/19/61 Bridgeport, CT
Bruno Sammartino beat Jack Ostermiller

8/19/61 Mutual, PA @ Westmoreland County Fairgrounds
Including Haystack Calhoun, Crusher Lisowski, Carlo Milano, Zivko Kovacic, Skull Murphy, Bruno Sammartino, Eddie Faieta & Great Scott

8/21/61 Freeport, NY @ Freeport Stadium
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

8/22/61 Long Island, NY
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein

8/22/61 Harmony, NJ
Bruno Sammartino vs. Miguel Torres

8/23/61 Marlboro, NJ
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

8/24/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Red Bastien
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Doug Kinslow & Bill Zbyszko
Bruno Sammartino vs. Tommy O’Toole
Bob Orton vs. John Heath
The Angel vs. Angelo Savoldi

8/25/61 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Orton & Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine(24:25) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Davis beat Red Berry(10:00)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Lalo Rodriguez & Argentina Apollo(20:25) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino beat Eddie Graham(7:54) by DQ
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Sailor Art Thomas(15:36) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bernie Burke & Pancho Lopez beat Billy the Kid & Tom Thumb(19:52) in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel beat Fred Atkins(5:04)
Bill Zbyszko beat Angelo Savoldi(9:06)

8/26/61 Bridgeport, CT
Bruno Sammartino vs. Fritz Von Wallick

8/28/61 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. Tony Altimore
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

8/29/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Red Grupe

8/29/61 Charleroi, PA @ CHS Stadium
Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy(14:47) by DQ
Ace Freeman & Zivko Kovacic beat Jack Terry & Baby Gardini in a 2 of3 falls match
Eddie Faietta draw Billy Fox(30:00)

8/29/61 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Including Antonino Rocca, Johnny Valentine, Skull Murphy, Dick Steinborn, Angelo Savoldi, Bob Orton, Fred Atkins & Black Terror

8/30/61 Commack, NY @ Commack Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

8/31/61 Washington, DC
Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
9/1/61 McConnellsburg, PA @ Fulton County Fair
Ace Freeman vs. Skull Murphy
Laverne Baxter vs. Eddie Faieta
Billy Fox vs. Zivko Kovacic
 
9/2/61 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Tim Hampton

9/4/61 Lodi, NJ
Bruno Sammartino draw Bob Orton
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers no contest with Argentina Apollo

9/5/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino

9/6/61 Poughkeepsie, NY
The Angel vs. Fred Atkins
Skull Murphy vs. Lalo Rodriguez
Sweet Daddy Siki & Sailor Thomas vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Bruno Sammartino vs. Tony Altimore
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Great Scott

9/6/61 Frederick, MD @ McCurdy Field
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Plus 3 other matches

9/7/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca
Shohei Baba vs. Doug Kinslow
Yukio Suzuki vs. Tomis Marin
Bruno Sammartino vs. Tommy O’Toole
Angelo Savoldi vs. Argentina Apollo
Pete Sanchez & Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Great Togo & Yoshino Sato

9/8/61 Pittsburgh, PA @ Forbes Field
Buddy Rogers beat Crusher Lisowski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca, Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Skull Murphy, Moose Cholak & Fred Atkins
Ace Freeman beat Yoshino Sato(17:12) in a judo match
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Togo(7:06)
Shohei Baba beat Yukio Suzuki(5:31) in a sumo match
Johnny Valentine beat Miguel Torres(9:01)
Zivko Kovacic beat Angelo Savoldi(8:48)
Eddie Faietta beat Jack Terry(7:55)

9/9/61 Bridgeport, CT
El Olympico(sub for Angelo Savoldi) & Doug Kinslow vs. Tosh Togo & Yoshino Sato
Bill Zbyszko vs. Shohei Baba
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Tomas Marin(sub for The Angel)
Antonino Rocca(sub for Carlo Milano) vs. Tommy O'Toole(sub for Haru Suzuki)
Antonino Rocca vs. The Terror

9/11/61 Norwalk, CT
Bruno Sammartino draw Skull Murphy

9/11/61 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Black Terror vs. Doug Kinslow
Mr. Puerto Rico vs. Lou Albano
Great Scott vs. Tommy O'Tootle
Willie Nieves vs. Jack Vansky
Johnny Valentine & Billy Darnell vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

9/12/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Tosh Togo & Great Sato beat Bruno Sammartino & Ciclon Negro

9/13/61 Bridgeport, CT
Shohei Baba beat The Angel
Bruno Sammartino draw Skull Murphy

9/14/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Shohei Baba beat Pete Sanchez
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino

9/15/61 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

9/16/61 Paterson, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino beat Yukio Suzuki
Shohei Baba vs. Carlos Milano

9/16/61 Bridgeport, CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Mr. Puerto Rico & Doug Kinslow
Lou Albano o& Tony Altimore vs. Tomas Marin & Pete Sanchez
Tony Martinelli vs. Tommy O’Toole
Larry Gagner vs. Arnold Skoaland

9/18/61 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis(20:10) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino beat Yukio Suzuki(6:22)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bob Orton & Buddy Rogers(16:30) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shohei Baba beat Bill Zbyszko(sub for Lalo Rodriguez)(10:05)
Johnny Valentine & Red Berry beat Eddie Graham & Bobby Davis(13:43) by DQ
Haystack Calhoun vs. Great Togo(9:02)
Sweet Daddy Siki draw Yoshino Sato(15:00)
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo (7:38)

9/19/61 Bridgeport, CT
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland
Shohei Baba vs. Doug Kinslow

9/20/61 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall(Card Cancelled due to hurricane)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Bruno Sammartino

9/21/61 Washington, DC
Bruno Sammartino vs. Jack Vansky
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Haystack Calhoun
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez

9/22/61 White Plains, NY
Antonino Rocca & Arnold Skoaland beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Argentina Apollo beat Skull Murphy
Bob Orton draw Sweet Daddy Siki
Jolly Cholly beat Larry Simon
Doug Kinslow beat Angelo Savoldi
Tommy O'Toole beat Miguel Torres

9/22/61 Bel Air, MD
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell

9/23/61 Philadelphia, PA
Bruno Sammartino vs. Miguel Torres
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca by DQ

9/25/61 Washington, DC @ Griffith Stadium
The Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry beat Buddy Rogers, Bobo Orton & Bobby Davis
Johnny Valentine, Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas vs. Mark Lewin, Don Curtis & Mighty Atlas
Rita Cortez & Jane Perez vs. Dottie Carter & Rose Kelly
Skull Murphy vs. Argentina Apollo
Miguel Torres vs. Black Terror
Plus 1 other match

9/25/61 Schenectady, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. Larry Simon

9/26/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Fred Atkins
 
9/27/61 Commack, NY @ Commack Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo

10/2/61 Trenton, NJ
Antonino Rocca beat The Black Terror
The Angel no contest with Great Scott
Billy Darnell & Bill Zbyszko beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Wilfredo Nieves beat Angelo Savoldi
Mr. Puerto Rico beat Herb Larsen

10/2/61 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers by DQ

10/3/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino vs. Herb Larson
Bob Orton & Great Scott beat Thomas Marin & Bill Zbyszko

10/4/61 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell beat Herb Larson & Chet Wallick
Skull Murphy vs. The Angel
Karl Von Hess vs. Arnold Skoaland
Larry Simon vs. Jolly Cholly

10/5/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine & Billy Darnell vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Great Scott & Bob Orton vs. Bill Zbyszko & Gregory Jarque
Haystack Calhoun vs. Lou Albano & Tommy O’Toole in a handicap match
Bruno Sammartino vs. Herb Larson
Tony Altimore vs. ??

10/6/61 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun beat Mark & Ted Lewin

10/9/61 Asbury Park, NJ
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine
Bob Orton vs. The Angel
Billy Darnell vs. Larry Simon
Black Terror vs. Bill Zbyszko
Angelo Savoldi vs. Jolly Cholly

10/9/61 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess by DQ
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland

10/10/61 Long Island, NY
Shohei Baba & Mighty Atlas beat Red Berry & Haystacks Calhoun
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Carlo Milano

10/10/61 Baltimore, MD
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis by DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Great Scott

10/11/61 Commack, NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Sweet Daddy Siki

10/12/61 Washington, DC
Bob Orton & Great Scott beat Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell

10/13/61 Morristown, NJ
Antonino Rocca draw Bob Orton
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy beat Bill Zbyszko & Doug Kinslow
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Angelo Savoldi
Tony Martinelli double DQ The Black Terror
Jolly Cholly beat Gregory Jarque

10/13/61 Utica, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. Tony Altimore

10/14/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun draw Bob Orton & Great Scott

10/14/61 Bridgeport, CT
Shohei Baba vs. Herb Larson

10/14/61 Philadelphia, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Black Terror

10/15/61 Greensburg, PA @ Greensburg-Salem High School
Zivko Kovacic vs. Billy Fox
Crusher Lisowski vs. Johnny Valentine
Haystack Calhoun vs. Jack Terry & Mickey Sharp in a handicap match
Don & Ron Fargo vs. Ace Freeman & Mike Paidousis

10/16/61 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton(22:39) in a 2 of3 falls match
Bearcat Wright(sub for Billy Darnell) beat Skull Murphy(9:28)
Argentina Apollo & Johnny Valentine beat The Fabulous Kangaroos(20:09) in a 2of 3 falls match
Yoshino Sato beat Fred Atkins(4:08)
Art Thomas & Bruno Sammartino beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis(9:27) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Togo beat Arnold Skoaland(9:42)
Shohei Baba & Mighty Atlas(sub for Bobby Davis) beat Red Barry & Haystack Calhoun(13:18) via pinfall
The Crusher beat Angelo Savoldi(6:04)

10/17/61 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Tommy O’Toole

10/17/61 Pittsburgh, PA(Afternoon Show)
Bruno Sammartino & Haystack Calhoun draw Bob Orton & Great Scott

10/17/61 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Crusher Lisowski beat Haystacks Calhoun(7:48) by countout
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ace Freeman & Zivko Kovacic beat Ronnie & Donnie Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Fred Atkins(3:42)
Bruno Sammartino beat Tommy O’Toole(6:37)
Alexander Kostopoulos beat Skull Murphy(2:59)
Eddie Faietta beat Angelo Savoldi(8:47)
Mike Paidousis beat Jack Terry(8:07)
Mickey Sharp draw Billy Fox(15:00)

10/19/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Doug Kinslow & Bill Zbyszko
Gregory Jarque & Carlos Milano vs. Great Togo & Yoshino Sato
Shohei Baba vs. Arnold Skoaland
Angelo Savoldi vs. Man Mountain Campbell
Bruno Sammartino vs. Herb Larson

10/20/61 Long Island, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Tommy O'Toole
Skull Murphy vs. Argentina Apollo
Billy Darnell vs. Angelo Savoldi
Fred Atkins vs. Man Mountain Campbell
Miguel Torres vs. Jolly Cholly
Bill Zbyszko vs. Karl Von Hess

10/21/61 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Shohei Baba vs. Carlos Milano

10/21/61 Newark, NJ
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas

10/23/61 Washington, DC
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sweet Daddy Siki, Art Thomas & Bearcat Wright beat Shohei Baba, Yoshino Sato & Great Togo
Arnold Skoaland beat Tommy O’Toole
Wilfred Nieves beat Tony Altimore
Mighty Atlas beat Doug Kinslow
Gregory Jarque beat Angelo Savoldi
Man Mountain Campbell beat Fred Atkins

10/24/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino vs. Miguel Torres

10/24/61 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine & Billy Darnell vs. Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Great Scott
Man Mountain Campbell vs. Tommy O’Toole
The Angel vs. Bob Orton

10/25/61 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Great Togo & Yoshino Sato vs. Bill Zbyszko & Arnold Skaaland
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine
Bruno Sammartino vs. Skull Murphy

10/27/61 Highland Park, NJ @ Temple Hall
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo draw The Fabulous Kangaroos

10/28/61 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bob Orton & Great Scott beat Bill Zbyszko & Mario Milano
Shohei Baba beat Doug Kinslow

10/30/61 Trenton, NJ
Bruno Sammartino beat Tommy O’Toole
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Johnny Valentine & Wilfredo Nieves
Plus 3 other matches

10/31/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Shohei Baba vs. Angelo Savoldi

11/1/61 Long Island, NY @ Commack Arena
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Don Curtis & Karl Von Hess
Johnny Valentine & Bruno Sammartino draw Great Togo & Yoshino Sato
Bill Zbyszko vs. Shohei Baba
Jolly Choly vs. Angelo Savoldi
Steve Stanlee vs. Man Mountain Campbell

11/1/61 Hagerstown, MD
Argentina Apollo & Billy Darnell beat The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy beat Doug Kinslow
Great Scott beat Miguel Torres
Bob Orton beat Arnold Skoaland by DQ

11/2/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Shohei Baba beat Lou Albano

11/3/61 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Arnold Skaaland beat Steve Stanlee(11:34) via pinfall
Angelo Savoldi beat Raoul Sanchez(15:46) via pinfall
Jolly Cholly beat Tommy O'Toole(13:51)
Mighty Atlas beat Doug Kinslow(16:22)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino

11/4/61 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Shohei Baba beat Tony Consenza
Don Curtis no contest with Steve Stanlee
Mighty Atlas beat Arnold Skoaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Togo & Yoshino Sato beat Doug Kinslow & Carlo Milano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Pete Sanchez & Thomas Marin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Tommy O'Toole

11/4/61 West Hempstead, NY
Ted Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Great Togo & Yoshino Sato in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs. Argentina Apollo & Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shohei Baba vs. Tomas Marin
Larry Simon vs. Alex Kostitolis
Miguel Torres vs. Man Mountain Campbell

11/4/61 Paterson, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

11/6/61 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Crusher Lisowski draw Buddy Rogers(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Zivko Kovacic & Ace Freeman
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Donnie & Ronnie Fargo
Bruno Sammartino beat Nicoli Volkoff(7:51)
Alexander Kostopoulos beat Gypsy Joe( 2:24)
Brown Panther & Tiny Tim beat Pee Wee Jones & Sky Low Low in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Carlos Milano beat Wild Red Berry & Mickey Sharp
Argentina Apollo beat Johnny Kace(10:47)

11/7/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Shohei Baba beat Pete Sanchez

11/9/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez

11/11/61 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Shelby Adcock

11/11/61 Bridgeport, CT
Don Curtis vs. Steve Stanlee
Tony Consenza vs. Jolly Cholly
Doug Kinslow vs. Mighty Atlas
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jack Ostermiller
Pete Sanchez vs. Bob Orton
Johnny Valentine vs. Tommy O’Toole

11/12/61 Steubenville, OH @ Diocesan Community Arena
Bruno Sammartino vs. Buddy Rogers
Crusher Lisowski vs. Johnny Valentine
Haystack Calhoun vs. Jack Terry Terry & Gypsy Joe in a handicap match
Argentina Apollo & Zivko Kovacic vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Ace Freeman vs. Mickey Sharp
Alexandros Kostoupoulos vs. Miguel Torres
Eddie Faieta vs. Billy Fox

11/13/61 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Great Togo & Yoshino Sato draw Argentina Apollo & Johnny Valentine(18:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca(12:02) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shohei Baba beat Bruno Sammartino(5:42) by countout
Miguel Perez beat Skull Murphy(8:48)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Man Mountain Campbell & Haystack Calhoun(17:29) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bearcat Wright beat Eddie Graham(9:07)
Sweet Daddy Siki & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Scott & Angelo Savoldi(sub for Bob Orton)(11:18) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess beat Doug Kinslow (sub for Ralph Halpern)(9:35)
Mighty Atlas draw Don Curtis(15:00)

11/15/61 Waterbury, CT
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess

11/16/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bobo Orton & Great Scott vs. Doug Kinslow & Carlos Milano
Steve Stanlee vs. Mr. Puerto Rico
Shohei Baba vs. Steve Sanchez
Mighty Atlas vs. Arnold Skoaland
Jolly Cholly vs. Miguel Torres
Man Mountain Campbell vs. Tommy O’Toole
Argentina Apollo vs. Swede Hanson

11/16/61 Hamburg, PA
Antonino Rocca vs. Skull Murphy
Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel vs. Angelo Savoldi
Billy Darnell vs. Fred Atkins

11/17/61 Highland Park, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Great Togo & Yoshino Sato
Shohei Baba vs. Doug Kinslow
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy draw Sailor Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
Willie Nieves beat Angelo Savoldi

11/17/61 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo draw The Fabulous Kangaroos

11/18/61 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Shohei Baba beat Miguel Torres
 
11/18/61 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Joe Quinones 

11/18/61 Jersey City, NY
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sailor Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Steve Stanlee & Great Scott
Miguel Perez beat Tommy O'Toole
Billy Darnell draw Mighty Atlas
Willie Nieves beat Angelo Savoldi

11/20/61 Trenton, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos:
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Steve Stanlee
Don Curtis vs. Skull Murphy
Swede Hansen vs. Willie Nieves
Angelo Savoldi vs. Man Mountain Campbell

11/20/61 Bristol, CT
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

11/22/61 Long Island, NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Bob Orton & Great Scott
Karl Von Hess vs. Don Curtis
Skull Murphy vs. Bearcat Wright
Tommy O'Toole vs. Argentina Apollo
Angelo Savoldi vs. Man Mountain Campbell
Miguel Torres vs. Arnold Skoaland

11/22/61 Hagerstown, MD
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Johnny Valentine & The Angel
Plus 3 other matches

11/23/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Don Curtis & Johnny Valentine
Argentina Apollo beat Tommy O’Toole
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat Steve Stanlee & Miguel Torres
Miguel Perez beat Swede Hanson
Mighty Atlas beat Carlo Milano
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Doug Kinslow & Billy Darnell

11/23/61 Philadelphia, PA
Antonino Rocca, Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez vs. Shohei Baba, Great Togo & Yoshino Sato
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs. Billy Darnell & Don Curtis
Steve Stanlee vs. Man Mountain Campbell
Bearcat Wright vs. Swede Hanson

11/25/61 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Gypsy Joe

11/25/61 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Johnny Valentine & Bearcat Wright curfew draw The Fabulous Kangaroos(17:43)
Great Togo & Yoshino Sato beat Arnold Skoaland & Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Man Mountain Campbell beat Tommy O'Toole(19:07)
Steve Stanlee beat Santo Rivera
Shohei Baba beat Jean Baillargeon

11/27/61 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Steve Stanlee
 
11/27/61 Washington, DC @ Washington Coliseum
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers no contest with Bearcat Wright
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. The Angel & Billy Darnell
Sweet Daddy Siki & Johnny Valentine vs. Great Togo & Yoshino Sato
Lou Albano vs. Don Curtis
Tony Altimore vs. Jolly Cholly
Shohei Baba vs. Man Mountain Campbell
Swede Hanson vs. Mighty Atlas
Carlos Milano vs. Tommy O’Toole
Note:  Rogers suffered a broken arm reportedly before the match started

11/28/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Bob Orton & Great Scott by DQ

11/29/61 Edgily, PA
Bruno Sammartino vs. Gene Stanlee

11/30/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Shohei Baba
Johnny Valentine vs. Steve Stanlee
Brute Bernard vs. Man Mountain Campbell
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs. Arnold Skoaland & The Angel
Bruno Sammartino beat Tommy O’Toole

12/1/61 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hanson

12/1/61 Bound Brook, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Shohei Baba vs. Tommy O'Toole
Yoshino Sato vs. Billy Darnell
Great Tojo vs. Tony Martinelli
Angelo Savoldi vs. Si-Si Willie Nieves

12/4/61 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Crusher Lisowski & The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Johnny Valentine, Antonino Rocca & Are Freeman 
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy(11:37)
Pancho Lopez & Farmer Pete beat Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano in a handicap match
Alexander Kostopoulos beat Angelo Savoldi(5:47)
Carlos Milano beat Mickey Sharp(10:03)
Zivko Kovacic beat Ken Lucas(8:47)
The Bonecracker beat Gypsy Joe(:44)
Bruno Sammartino beat Moose Cholak

12/5/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Shohei Baba beat Ian Campbell

12/5/61 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright vs. Tommy O’Toole
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Steve Stanlee
Johnny Valentine vs. Great Scott

12/6/61 Bristol, CT
Brute Bernard vs. Tommy O’Toole
Miguel Perez vs. Steve Stanlee
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Billy Darnell & Sweet Daddy Siki

12/7/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Miguel Perez vs. Arnold Skoaland
Shohei Baba vs. Gregory Jarque
Don Curtis vs. Steve Stanlee
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Yoshino Sato & Great Togo
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hanson

12/9/61 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Sailor Art Thomas, Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Shohei Baba, Yoshino Sato & Great Togo

12/9/61 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Center
Antonino Rocca & Arnold Skoaland beat Bob Orton & Great Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carlos Milano beat Swede Hansen(17:09)
Man Mountain Campbell beat Angelo Savoldi(11:37)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell

12/11/61 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Argentina Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bearcat Wright beat Shohei Baba by countout
Vittorio Apollo & Bruno Sammartino beat Yoshino Sato & Great Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton & Great Scott beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas
Mighty Atlas draw Miguel Perez
Don Curtis beat Steve Stanlee
Brute Bernard beat Man Mountain Campbell
Little Beaver & Bouncing Bernie Burke beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

12/12/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

12/13/61 Camden, NJ @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino vs. Steve Stanlee

12/14/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs. Don Curtis & Vittorio Apollo
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn vs. Miguel Torres & Fred Atkins
Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato vs. Carlos Milano & Steve Sanchez
Bruno Sammartino beat Jean Baillargeon

12/15/61 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Bob Orton & The Great Scott
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Yoshino Sato & Shohei Baba
Don Curtis draw Mighty Atlas
Fred Atkins beat Angelo Savoldi
Brute Bernard beat Carlos Milano

12/16/61 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Shohei Baba beat Arnold Skoaland

12/17/61 Steubenville, OH
Crusher Lisowski beat Bruno Sammartino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Moose Cholak(10:05)
Johnny Valentine beat Swede Hanson(9:45)
Ace Freeman & Billy Fox beat Billy Sharp & Ken Lucas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Angelo Savoldi & Gypsy Joe in a handicap match
Zivko Kovacic beat Jack Terry(12:15)
Alexander Kostopoulos beat Gypsy Joe(8:10)

12/18/61 Swissvale, PA
Crusher Lisowski beat Haystacks Calhoun(10:03)
Ace Freeman & Zivko Kovacic beat Ken Lucas & Mickey Sharp(9:57)
Moose Cholak beat Jack Terry(10:38)
Chuck Martoni beat Gypsy Joe(15:07)

12/18/61 Bronx, NY @ New York Coliseum
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo vs. Bob Orton & Great Scott
Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Tony Martinelli(sub for Red Bastien) vs. Steve Stanlee
Mighty Atlas vs. Angelo Savoldi
Karl Von Hess vs. Miguel Torres

12/20/61 Hagerstown, MD
Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato beat Red Bastien & Arnold Skoaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Don Curtis beat Fred Atkins by countout
Carlo Milano beat Angelo Savoldi

12/21/61 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato vs. Johnny Valentine & Vittorio Apollo
The Fabulous Kangaroos & Shohei Baba vs. Bearcat Wright, Sailor Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Gregory Jarque & Carlos Milano
Red Bastien beat Steve Stanlee by DQ

12/25/61 Washington, DC @ Washington Coliseum
Sweet Daddy Siki, Art Thomas & Bearcat Wright vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos & Shohei Baba
Brown Panther & Pedro Lopez vs. Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low
Argentina Apollo vs. Yoshino Sato
Red Bastien vs. Don Curtis
Danny Ferrazo vs. Kostas Pappalazaros

12/26/61 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Kostas Papalazaros beat Angelo Savoldi
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Miguel Torres
Vittorio Apollo beat Yoshino Sato
Brown Panther beat Billy the Kid
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

12/26/61 Providence, RI
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

12/26/61 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Art Thomas vs. Great Scott
Bearcat Wright vs. Bob Orton

12/27/61 Long island, NY
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Brown Panther beat Billy the Kid
Kostas Pappalazaros beat Angelo Savoldi
Argentina Apollo beat Yoshino Sato
Sweet Saddy Siki beat Miguel Torres

12/27/61 Bristol, CT
Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid vs. Pedro Lopez & Brown Panther
Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs. Miguel Perez & Don Curtis

12/28/61 Washington DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Mighty Atlas vs. Gregory Jarque
Bruno Sammartino beat Fred Atkins
Don Curtis vs. Yoshino Sato
Shohei Baba vs. Carlos Milano
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Red Bastien & Vittorio Apollo

12/28/61 New York, NY @ St. Nicholas Arena
Bruno Sammartino vs. Larry Simon
Brown Panther & Pedro Lopez vs. Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low
Red Grupe & Eddie Graham vs. Tony Marino & Danny Ferrazo
Two boxing Exhibitions by the Hota Sportclub

12/29/61 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs. Bearcat Wright & Sailor Art Thomas
Billy Darnell & Bruno Sammartino beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy

12/30/61 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez

12/30/61 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Bearcat Wright, Sailor Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos & Fred Atkins
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess
Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low
Si-Si Willie Nieves double DQ Steve Stanlee
Man Mountain Campbell beat Angelo Savoldi

NJRob65

 

Joined: Sat Aug 16th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 1127
Status: 
Offline
Thanks for posting these. Is the Vicente Adonis listed on the 2/16/61 Washington D.C. card actually Vittorio Apollo?

Also, Man Mountain Campbell=Luke Brown of the Kentuckians. His given name was Carl Dennis Campbell Jr.

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/1/62 Long Island City, NY
Red Bastien vs. Shohei Baba

1/1/62 Bronx, NY @ New York Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino vs. Fred Atkins

1/2/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Johnny Valentine beat Fred Atkins
Bruno Sammartino beat Yoshino Sato

1/5/62 Washington, DC
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas

1/5/62 White Plains, NY
Red Bastien & Billy Darnell vs. Great Scott & Bob Orton

1/6/62 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland

1/6/62 Ford City, PA @ Ford City High School Gym
Antonino Rocca vs. Gene Stanlee
The Crusher vs. Ace Freeman
Bruno Sammartino vs. Angelo Savoldi
Magnificent Maurice vs. Chuck Martoni

1/6/62 Union City, NJ
Red Bastien & Don Curtis beat Jolly Cholly & Tony Martinelli(subs for Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato)

1/8/62 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Crusher Lisowski beat Antonino Rocca by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino beat Gene Stanlee(8:03)
Johnny Valentine beat Man Mountain Campbell(:42)
Ace Freeman beat Wild Red Berry(9:53)
Brown Panther & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Zivko Kovacic beat Angelo Savoldi(9:46)
Alexandros Kostopoulous beat Gypsy Joe
Steve Novak beat Man Mountain Campbell(9:22)
Chet Wallick beat Billy Fox(12:56)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/9/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Miguel Perez draw The Fabulous Kangaroos

1/10/62 Hagerstown, MD
Red Berry vs. Bobby Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Argentina Apollo & Arnold Skoaland
Don Curtis vs. Black Terror
Jolly Cholly vs. Miguel Torres
Billy Darnell vs. Larry Simon

1/11/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Ellis(sub for Antonino Rocca) & Johnny Valentine beat The Fabulous Kangaroos to win NWA United States Tag Title
Bruno Sammartino beat Larry Simon
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Milano(sub for Jolly Cholly)
Don Curtis beat Black Terror
Otto Kruger beat Arnold Skoaland

1/12/62 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden
Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine beat Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino

1/13/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo no contest with The Fabulous Kangaroos
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo beat Larry Simon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Darnell beat Steve Stanlee via pinfall
Johnny Valentine beat Otto Kruger
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Carlo Milano & Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/15/62 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Willie Nieves vs. Mr. Sato
Billy Darnell vs. Angelo Savoldi
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Shohei Baba
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Bruno Sammartino beat Fred Atkins

1/15/62 Washington, DC @ Washington Coliseum
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine
Otto Kruger vs. Bearcat Wright
Billy Darnell & Bruno Sammartino vs. Great Scott & Bob Orton
Argentina Apollo vs. Larry Simon
Kostas Papalazaros vs. Miguel Torres
Don Curtis vs. Karl Von Hess
Gregory Jarque vs. Steve Stanlee

1/16/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Larry Simon & Steve Stanlee

1/18/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Miguel Perez beat Steve Stanlee
The Crusher beat Jolly Cholly
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Sky Hi Kruger
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki beat Gregory Jarque & Carlos Milano
Fred Atkins beat Angelo Savoldi

1/19/62 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca by DQ

1/20/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Bob Orton & Great Scott beat Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki
Johnny Kace & Nicolai Volkoff beat Gregory Jarque & Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Otto Kruger beat Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bearcat Wright beat Larry Simon
Yukio Suzuki beat Tomas Marin
Bob Orton & Great Scott beat Jolly Cholly & Arnold Skoaland in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/21/62 Steubenville, OH @ Diocesan Community Arena
Bruno Sammartino vs. Moose Cholak

1/21/62 Baltimore, MD
Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato vs. Johnny Valentine & Bearcat Wright

1/22/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bob Orton & Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine & Bearcat Wright(17:17) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Crusher Lisowski(10:42)
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki beat Argentina Apollo & Bruno Sammartino(12:55)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy no contest with The Fabulous Kangaroos(12:18)
Don Curtis draw Great Scott(sub for Otto Kruger)(20:00)
Miguel Perez beat Yoshino Sato(14:38)
Kostas Papalazaros beat Great Togo(5:23)
Bob Ellis beat Otto Kruger(sub for Hans Schmidt)(1:58)

1/23/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Chet Wallick

1/23/62 Providence, RI
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

1/23/62 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato vs. Johnny Valentine & Bearcat Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/24/62 Waterbury, CT
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Bruno Sammartino & Don Curtis

1/25/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki vs. Miguel Perez & Steve Sanchez
Arnold Skoaland & Carlos Milano vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Man Mountain Campbell

1/25/62 Youngstown, OH
Crusher Lisowski vs. Argentina Apollo
Johnny Valentien vs. Steve Stanlee
Ace Freeman vs. Miguel Torres
Chet Wallick vs. Zivko Kovacic
Billy Fox vs. Gus Kostopolous

1/26/62 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs. Fabulous Kangaroos
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Larry Simon
plus other matches

1/27/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Roger Dupree & Carlo Milano
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers no contest with Billy Darnell
Bearcat Wright beat Steve Stanlee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Darnell beat Roger Dupree
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki beat Gregory Jarque & Carlo Milano in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Man Mountain Campbell & Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/29/62 Brooklyn, NY
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bruno Sammartino & Tony Martinelli

1/30/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bruno Sammartino beat Fred Atkins
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki draw The Fabulous Kangaroos

2/1/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Shohei Baba beat Bruno Sammartino
Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis vs. Fred Atkins & Sky Hi Kruger
Great Scott & Bob Orton vs. Arnold Skoaland & Jim LaRock
Steve Stanlee vs. Kostas Papalazaros
Yukio Suzuki vs. Luis Torres
Larry Simon vs. Miguel Perez

2/2/62 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Bud Cody

2/3/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Vittorio Apollo beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Miguel Perez beat Steve Stanlee
Billy Darnell beat Miguel Torres
Karl von Hess beat Pete Sanchez
Yukio Suzuki beat Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo beat Otto Kruger

2/3/62 Philadelphia, PA
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Frederico Marin
Billy Darnell beat Roger Dupree
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Man Mountain Campbell & Pete Sanchez

2/5/62 Pittsburgh, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Crusher Lisowski beat Bruno Sammartino, 2/3 falls, COR in third fall
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Carlos Milano & Argentina Apollo(12:22)
Ace Freeman beat Chet Wallick(9:35)
Shohei Baba beat Fred Atkins(3:50)
Moose Cholak beat Sweet Daddy Siki(11:31)
Steve Novak & Zivko Kovacic beat Johnny Kace & Nicoli Volkoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Bonecracker beat Miguel Torres(2:28)
Johnny DeFazio beat Gypsy Joe(8:23)
Alex Kostopoulous beat Billy Fox(6:36)

2/6/62 Baltimore, MD
Great Scott & Bob Orton vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kostas Papalazaros vs. Larry Simon
Tomas Marin vs. Jolly Cholly
Jack Davis vs. Carlo Milano

2/6/62 Providence, RI
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

2/8/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Shohei Baba
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Carlos Milano & Arnold Skoaland
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Jim LaRock & Gregory Jarque

2/10/62 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

2/10/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino

2/10/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos draw Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki
Billy Darnell beat Luis Torres
Karl von Hess beat Luis Milano
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Jim LaRock
Mike Clancy beat Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Gregory Jarque & Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/12/62 Bronx, NY @ New York Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino beat Larry Simon

2/14/62 Easton, PA
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

2/15/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis vs. Tony Altimore & Lou Albano
Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Shohei Baba vs. Jim LaRock
Bob Orton vs. Gregory Jarque

2/16/62 Youngstown OH @ Stambaugh Auditorium
Bruno Sammartino vs. Reggie (Crusher) Lisowski
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs. Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Ace Freeman vs. Gypsy Joe
Chet Wallick vs. Steve Novak

2/17/62 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bearcat Wright
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Billy Darnell & Bruno Sammartino
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Gregory Jarque & Pete Sanchez
Miguel Perez vs. Steve Stanlee
Kostas Papalazaros vs. Karl Von Hess

2/17/62 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Bruno Sammartino, Billy Darnell vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

2/17/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Shohei Baba beat Otto Kruger
Larry Simon beat Gordon Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Carlo Milano
Karl von Hess beat Jim Brady
Yukio Suzuki beat Jim LaRock
Shohei Baba beat Luis Torres

2/17/62 Newark, NJ
Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

2/18/62 Steubenville, OH @ Diocesan Community Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Bruno Sammartino
Crusher Lisowski beat Steve Novak
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs. Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ace Freeman beat Chet Wallick by DQ
Zivko Kovacic beat Frank Martinez
Alexandros Kostapoulos beat Domingo Nobles
Johnny DeFazio beat Gypsy Joe

2/19/62 Washington, DC @ Washington Coliseum
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
Bob Ellis & Bearcat Wright vs. Great Scott & Bob Orton

2/19/62 Philadelphia, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Karl Von Hess

2/22/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton beat Johnny Valentine & Pete Sanchez

2/24/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki beat Otto Kruger & Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Steve Stanlee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Darnell beat Fred Atkins via pinfall
Eugeno Marin beat Angelo Savoldi
Karl von Hess beat Luis Torres
Miguel Perez beat Larry Simon

2/26/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca(sub for Don Curtis) beat Yukio Suzuki(8:18)
Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis beat Buddy Rogers & Bob Orton(21:14) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shohei Baba beat Billy Darnell(12:09)
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos(31:35) by DQ
Miguel Perez beat Great Scott(6:44) by DQ
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin(sub for Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright)(15:38)
Kastos Papalazzaros beat Karl Von Hess(6:45) by DQ

2/27/62 Queens, NY (TV) @ Sunnyside Garden
Johnny Valentine beat Otto Kruger

2/27/62 Providence, RI
Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Milano

3/1/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs. Gregory Jarque & Luis Torres
Bob Ellis vs. Otto Kruger
Shohei Baba vs. Carlos Milano
Arnold Skoaland vs. Lou Albano

3/3/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Karl Von Hess
Miguel Perez beat Steve Stanlee
Mark Lewin beat Fritz von Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino beat Larry Simon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess beat Gregory Jarque via pinfall
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano beat Luis Torres & Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/5/62 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers draw Crusher Lisowski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino beat Chet Wallick(11:09)
Bob Ellis beat Fred Atkins(4:46)
Ace Freeman, Steve Novak & Zivko Kovacic beat The Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shohei Baba beat Frank Marconi(5:46)
Alex Kostopoulous beat Johnny Rebel(3:29)
Johnny DeFazio beat Wild Bill Gallion(11:59)

3/6/62 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Eugenio Marin vs. Larry Simon
Antonino Rocca & Kostos Papalazaros vs. The Fabulous Kanagroos

3/8/62 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Jim LaRock
Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Shohei Baba vs. ??

3/10/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Mark Lewin beat Roger Dupree
Arnold Skoaland beat Gordon Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Simon beat Luis Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sailor Art Thomas beat Fritz von Wallick via pinfall
Carlo Milano beat Larry Gagner
Mark Lewin beat Bud Cody in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/12/62 Washington, DC @ Washington Coliseum
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Shohei Baba
Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine vs. Great Scott & Bob Orton
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Art Thomas vs. Yukio Suzuki
Billy Darnell vs. Pampero Firpo
Fred Atkins vs. Mark Lewin

3/15/62 Washington, DC(TV)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Carlos Milano & Steve Sanchez
Antonino Rocca vs. Larry Simon
Bob Ellis vs. Lou Albano
Luis Torres vs. Pampero Firpo
Mark Lewin vs. Angelo Savoldi

3/16/62 Reading, PA @ Penn Square Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Sailor Art Thomas & Billy Darnell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kostas Papalazaros draw Karl Von Hess(30:00)
Pampero Firpo beat Pete Sanchez(25:32)

3/17/62 Monessen, PA @ Monessen High School
The Crusher beat Bruno Sammartino via DQ

3/17/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Mark Lewin

3/17/62 Philadelphia, PA
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez
Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess beat Willie Nieves, Tony Martinelli & Tomas Marin
Bob Orton beat Luis Torres
Gordon Nelson beat Dan Kelly
Eugenio Marin beat Bud Cody
Great Scott beat Mr. Puerto Rico

3/17/62 Bridgeport, CT
Pampero Firpo double DQ Art Thomas
Kostas Papalazaros beat Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Sanchez beat Larry Simon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pampero Firpo beat Carlo Milano
Sailor Art Thomas beat Lou Albano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Lewin curfew draw Jim LaRock

3/19/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bob Ellis(33:42)
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy(12:07) in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Billy Darnell & Miguel Perez(20:32)
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki no contest with Bob Orton & Great Scott(12:47)
Edouard Carpentier beat Larry Simon(8:20)
Pampero Firpo beat Kostas Papalazaros(5:58)
Sailor Art Thomas beat Angelo Savoldi(6:30)
Mark Lewin draw Johnny Rougeau(15:00)

3/20/62 Providence, RI
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca

3/21/62 Hagerstown, MD
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki vs. Antonino Rocca & Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brenda Scott vs. Dotty Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Arnold Skoaland vs. Fred Atkins
Bud Cody vs. Angelo Savoldi
Kostas Papalazaros vs. Gordon Nelson

3/22/62 Washington, DC
Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine vs. Shohei Giant Baba & Yukio Suzuki
Pampero Firpo vs. Carlos Milano
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Bud Cody & Gordon Nelson
Miguel Perez vs. Lou Albano
Mark Lewin vs. Fred Atkins
Billy Darnell vs. Larry Simon

3/23/62 New Bethlehem, PA @ Redbank Valley High School Gym
Ace Freeman vs. Chet Wallick
Zivko Kovacic vs. Billy Fox
Bruno Sammartino vs. Crusher Lisowski
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Steve Novak

3/24/62 Bridgeport, CT
Mark Lewin beat Karl von Hess by DQ
Yukio Suzuki beat Luis Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eugenio Marin beat Larry Simon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Lewin beat Gregory Jarque
Karl Von Hess beat Carlo Milano
Edouard Carpentier beat Lou Albano

3/25/62 Steubenville, OH @ St. John’s Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Black Mask
Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine
Shohei Baba vs. Fred Atkins
Crusher Lisowski vs. Zivko Kovacic
Ace Freeman vs. Swede Hanson
Pancho Lopez & Tiny Tim vs. Billy The Kid & Pee Wee James
Chet Wallick vs. Johnny DeFazio

3/27/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden(TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Otto Kruger

3/29/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Mark Lewin

3/30/62 Highland Park, NJ
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki

3/31/62 Bridgeport, CT
Billy Darnell beat Yukio Suzuki by DQ
Miguel Perez beat Red Grupe
Karl Von Hess beat Pete Sanchez
Eugenio Marin beat Bud Cody
Billy Darnell beat Carlo Milano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Edouard Carpentier beat Duke Livingston
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano beat Luis Torres & Tomas Marin in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/31/62 New Haven, CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mike Valentino

4/2/62 Pittsburgh, PA
Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Crusher Lisowski beat Shohei Baba(3:48)
Johnny Valentine beat Chet Wallick
Tiny Tim & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Billy the Kid & Pancho Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Moose Cholak(5:48)
Alex Kostopoulous beat Danny Ferrazo(8:16)
Ace Freeman beat Karl Von Hess
Johnny DeFazio beat Frank Marconi
Chuck & Bob Bruce beat Steve Novak & Zivko Kovacic

4/3/62 Long Island City, NY
Johnny Valentine beat Yukio Suzuki

4/4/62 Kingston, NY
Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy

4/7/62 Bridgeport, CT
Shohei Baba beat Arnold Skoaland
Fred Atkins beat Eugenio Marin
Miguel Perez beat Tom Bradley
Pampero Firpo beat Luis Torres
Shohei Baba beat Duke Livingston
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Bud Cody & Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/7/62 White Plains, NY
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

4/9/62 Johnstown, PA
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

4/11/62 Commack, NY
Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton & Great Scott

4/12/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Gregory Jarque & Arnold Skoaland

4/14/62 Bridgeport, CT
Vittorio Apollo vs. Tom Bradley
Billy Darnell vs. Marquis de Paree
Karl von Hess vs. Luis Torres
Miguel Perez vs. Duke Livingston
Bobo Brazil vs. Miguel Torres
Eugenio Marin vs. Red Grupe

4/14/62 Paterson, NJ
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Mark Lewin

4/16/62 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
 Angelo Savoldi vs. Willie Nieves
Tom Bradley vs. Fred Atkins
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo vs. Bob Orton & Great Scott
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki vs. Mark Lewin & Billy Darnell

4/18/62 Hagerstown, MD
Bobo Brazil & Argentina Apollo vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marquis de Paree vs. Billy Darnell
Mark Lewin vs. Miguel Torres
Carlo Milano vs. Tom Bradley

4/19/62 Washington, DC
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Karl Von Hess & Pampero Firpo
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Steve Sanchez & Carlos Milano
Lou Albano vs. Mark Lewin
Tom Bradley vs. Billy Darnell
Marquis de Paree vs. Miguel Torres

4/20/62 Pittsburgh, PA
Shohei Baba vs. ??

4/21/62 Bridgeport, CT
Billy Darnell vs. Karl Von Hess
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano vs. Carlo Milano & Pete Sanchez
Bob Orton & Great Scott vs. Gordon Nelson & Bud Cody
Bobo Brazil vs. Tom Bradley
Marquis de Paree vs. Steve Stanlee
Gregory Jarque vs. Ken Ackles

4/21/62 Newark, NJ
Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy

4/23/62 Washington, DC @ Washington Coliseum
Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott
Brown Panther & Tiny Roe vs. Pee Wee James & Billy The Kid
Bobo Brazil vs. Bob Orton
Art Thomas vs. Karl Von Hess
Tony Manousos vs. Danny Ferrazo
Pampero Firpo vs. Luis Torres
Tony Altimore vs. Gregory Jarque
Miguel Perez vs. Lou Albano

4/24/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bud Cody

4/25/62 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Tiny Tim & Brown Panther beat Pee Wee James & Billy the Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Danny Ferrazo(11:15)
Pampero Firpo beat Carlos Milano(21:25)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Mark Lewin & Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/27/62 New Haven, CT
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Mark Lewin

4/28/62 Bridgeport, CT
Red Grupe beat Luis Torres
Mike Mazurki beat Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Sanchez beat Gordon Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Darnell beat Duke Livingston
Bobo Brazil beat Marquis de Paree
Tony Altimore beat Luis Torres

4/29/62 Steubenville, OH @ Diocesan Community Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Carlo Milano vs. Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki

4/30/62 Totowa, NJ @ Gladiators Arena
Angelo Savoldi vs. Lou Albano
Pampero Firpo vs. Pete Sanchez
Fred Atkins vs. Art Thomas
Antonino Rocca & Mark Lewin vs. Bob Orton & Great Scott
Eduardo Carpentier vs. Shohei Baba

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
5/2/62 Newburgh, NY @ Avalon Rollerdrome
Antonino Rocca & Mark Lewin vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Pampero Firpo & Karl Von Hess vs. Luis Torres & Miguel Perez
Lou Albano vs. Pete Sanchez
Mike Mazurki vs. Angelo Savoldi

5/5/62 Bridgeport, CT
Tomas Marin beat Gordon Nelson
Tony Manousos beat Frank Morgan
Bud Cody beat Jack Ostermiller
Eugenio Marin Tony Altimore by DQ
Marquis de Paree beat Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Edouard Carpentier beat Tony Cosenza in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/7/62 Pittsburgh, PA
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas(7:44)
Crusher Lisowski beat Johnny Valentine(25:02) by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Moose Cholak(6:16)
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ace Freeman beat Tony Altimore(12:24)
Johnny DeFazio beat Angelo Savoldi(10:51)
Carlos Milano beat Frank Marconi(13:11)
Zivko Kovacic beat Chet Wallick(9:31)

5/8/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Tony Altimore
Johnny Valentine double DQ Shohei Baba

5/9/62 Commack, NY @ Long Island City Arena
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine(17:00)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Skull Murphy & Tony Altimore(sub for Brute Bernard)
Edouard Carpentier double DQ Shohei Baba
Bobo Brazil beat Yukio Suzuki
Tony Manousos beat Mark Lewin
Golden Terror beat Pampero Firpo
Mike Mazurski beat Fred Atkins

5/10/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Shohei Baba
Edouard Carpentier vs. Angelo Savoldi
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Steve Sanchez
Golden Terror vs. Carlos Milano

5/12/62 Bridgeport, CT
Miguel Perez beat Gregory Jarque
Tony Manousas beat Joe Quinones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Morgan
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano beat Gregory Jarque & Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez beat Bud Cody
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Milano

5/12/62 Jersey City, NJ
Antonino Rocca & Bob Brazil vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Johnny Valentine & Art Thomas vs. Pampero Firpo & Kurt Von Hess
Mark Lewin & Billy Darnell vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

5/14/62 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Art Thomas

5/15/62 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Johnny Valentine beat Karl Von Hess
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pampero Firpo

5/15/62 Providence, RI
Buddy Rogers vs. Antonino Rocca

5/16/62 Youngstown, OH
Crusher Lisowski vs. Antonino Rocca
Ace Freeman vs. Angelo Savoldi
Frank Marconi vs. Carlo Milano
Johnny DeFazio vs. Billy Fox
Chet Wallick vs. Zivko Kovacic

5/18/62 Baltimore, MD
Bob Ellis beat Pampero Firpo
Bob Orton & Great Scott draw Billy Darnell & Mark Lewin
Skull Murphy & Bud Cody draw Mike Mazurki & Carlo Milano
Golden Terror beat Pete Sanchez
Tony Manousos beat Angelo Savoldi

5/19/62 Butler, PA
The Crusher beat Bruno Sammartino

5/19/62 Philadelphia, PA
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers draw Edouard Carpentier
Si Si Nieves & Pete Sanchez beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano
Bobo Brazil beat Yukio Suzuki
Bob Ellis beat Pampero Firpo
Fred Atkins draw Shohei Baba
Eugene Marin draw Kostas Papalazaros

5/19/62 Bridgeport, CT
Mark Lewin double DQ Bob Orton
Mike Mazurki beat Miguel Torres
Gregory Jarque beat Joe Quinones
Tony Manousas beat Carlo Milano
Mark Lewin beat Bud Cody
Bob Orton beat Jack Ostermiller

5/19/62 Long Island City, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Pampero Firpo
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy & Lou Albano

5/21/62 Washington, DC @ Washington Coliseum
Antonino Rocca, Bob Ellis & Vittorio Apollo beat Buddy Rogers & The Fabulous Kangaroos
Mark Lewin & Billy Darnell vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Fred Atkins vs. Pampero Firpo
Yukio Suzuki vs. Edouard Carpentier
Karl Von Hess vs. Tony Manousos

5/22/62 Queens, NY
Edouard Carpentier beat Lou Albano
Buddy Rogers vs. Eugenio Marin(Cancelled)

5/23/62 Kingston, NY
Fred Atkins beat Frank Morgan(17:42)
Tony Manousos beat Lou Albano(18:12)
Edouard Carpentier beat Tony Altimore(10:52)
The Fabulous Kangaroos double DQ Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pampero Firpo(6:50)

5/24/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bob Ellis & Edouard Carpentier vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend vs. Steve Sanchez & ??
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki vs. Bud Cody & Arnold Skoaland
Tony Manousos vs. Gregory Jarque
Young Paul Jones vs. Fred Atkins

5/25/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Edouard Carpentier beat Baba & Suzuki(7:47) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Bob Orton(9:15)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers draw Bob Ellis(16:42) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Barend(sub for Golden Terror) beat Billy Darnell(5:33)
The Fabulous Kangaroos no contest with Johnny Valentine & Argentina Apollo(12:02)
Miguel Perez beat the Golden Terror(sub for Johnny Barend)(5:23) by DQ
Mark Lewin draw Skull Murphy(15:00)
Tony Manousos beat Pampero Firpo(2:17)
Mike Mazurki draw Johnny Rougeau(15:00)

5/26/62 Bridgeport, CT
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skoaland
Pampero Firpo beat Eugenio Marin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Manousas beat Miguel Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Morgan & Bud Cody in a handicap match
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Paul Jones
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki beat Gregory Jarque & Luis Torres

5/29/62 Long Island City, NY
Johnny Valentine beat Fred Atkins

5/30/62 Indiana, PA @ Indiana County Fairgrounds
Including Crusher Lisowski, Ace Freeman, Bruno Sammartino, Zivko Kovacic & midgets

5/30/62 Fredericksburg, VA @ National Guard Armory
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Laverne & Slave Girl Moolah beat Fran Gravette & Ann Little in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Golden Terror beat Arnie Skoaland

5/31/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bob Ellis & Bud Cody

6/1/62 New Haven, CT
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Mark Lewin

6/1/62 Bridgeport, CT
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis
Vittorio Apollo vs. Pampero Firpo
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Pete Sanchez & Paul Jones
Arnold Skoaland vs. Johnny Barend
Fred Atkins vs. Miguel Perez

6/2/62 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis

6/4/62 Washington, DC
Bobo Brazil, Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Valentine beat Bobby Davis, Bob Orton & Buddy Rogers
Bob Ellis, Tony Manousos & Antonino Rocca beat The Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry
Golden Terror beat Paul Jones
Johnny Barend beat Billy Darnell
Shohei Baba beat Carlo Milano
Fred Atkins beat Pete Sanchez
Arnold Skoaland beat Bud Cody

6/5/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos no contest with Bobo Brazil & Tony Manousas
Johnny Barend beat Pete Johnson
Johnny Valentine beat Lou Albano
Golden Terror beat Arnold Skoaland(3:05)
Tony Manousas beat Frank Morgan
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Altimore
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Paul Jones & Carlo Milano

6/5/62 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Billy Fox

6/8/62 Highland Park, NJ @ Temple Hall

6/9/62 Long Island City, NY
Edouard Carpentier beat Pampero Firpo

6/10/62 Akron, OH
Buddy Rogers double countout with Bobo Brazil
Antonino Rocca beat Frank Morgan
Johnny Barend & Lou Albano beat Billy Darnell & Bob Ellis
Carlos Milano draw Pete Sanchez

6/12/62 Bridgeport, CT
Bobo Brazil double DQ Shohei Baba
Edouard Carpentier beat Joe Quinones in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Arnold Skoaland & Bud Cody in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Carlos Milano
Johnny Barend beat Fred Atkins
Golden Terror beat Paul Jones
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Morgan

6/14/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Gregory Jarque & Paul Jones
Bob Ellis vs. Lou Albano
Edouard Carpentier vs. Frank Morgan
Johnny Barend vs. Carlos Milano
Golden Terror vs. Bud Cody

6/16/62 Paterson, NJ @ Armory

6/16/62 Philadelphia, PA
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba

6/16/62 Akron, OH
Bobo Brazil & Billy Darnell beat Lou Albano & Johnny Barend
Carlos Milano & Pete Sanchez beat Great Scott & Bob Orton
Danny McShain(sub for Tim Hampton) beat Arnold Skaaland

6/19/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Golden Terror
Tim Hampton beat Miguel Torres
Tony Manousas beat Tony Altimore
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Morgan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Golden Terror beat Fred Atkins
Shohei Baba beat Bud Cody
Bobo Brazil beat Lou Albano
Johnny Valentine beat Fred Atkins

6/21/62 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Bob Ellis vs. The Golden Terror
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Fred Atkins
Edouard Carpentier vs. Miguel Torres
Shohei Baba vs. Paul Jones
Lou Albano vs. Bud Cody
Lou Albano vs. Miguel Perez
Johnny Barend vs. Arnold Skoaland

6/22/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Antonino Rocca & Edouard Carpentier beat The Fabulous Kangaroos (36:07) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Barend no contest with Johnny Valentine(1:00)
Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy(11:48)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bob Ellis(32:07) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Darnell draw Red Bastien(20:00)
Shohei Baba beat Golden Terror(6:05) by DQ
Danny McShain beat Arnold Skoaland(12:21)
Miguel Perez beat Fred Atkins(6:02)

6/23/62 Akron, OH
Carlos Milano & Pete Sanchez beat Danny McShane & Bud Cody
Billy Darnell beat Johnny Barend
Tim Hampton beat Frank Marconi

6/25/62 Brooklyn, NY
Red Bastien & Billy Darnell beat Danny McShain & Lou Albano

6/26/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Bobo Brazil double DQ Hans Schmidt
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Tim Hampton
Johnny Barend beat Frank Morgan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt beat Al Samson
Golden Terror beat Paul Jones
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Quinones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Edouard Carpentier beat Miguel Torres

6/27/62 Poughkeepsie, NY @ Riverview Field
Skull Murphy & Danny McShain vs. Pete Sanchez & E. Marlin
Hans Schmidt vs. Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Barend vs. Billy Darnell
Red Bastien & Eugenio Marin beat Skull Murphy & Danny McShain
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba

6/27/62 Norwalk, CT
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

6/28/62 Washington, DC
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Billy Darnell & Bud Cody
Red Bastien & Billy Darnell beat Shohei Baba in a handicap match
Red Bastien beat Fred Atkins
Fran Gravette vs. Ann Casey
Johnny Barend vs. Bud Cody
Danny McShain vs. Paul Jones
Hans Schmidt vs. Carlos Milano
Arnold Skoaland vs. Tony Altimore

6/30/62 Akron, OH
Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
Carlos Milano & Pete Sanchez beat Lou Albano & Johnny Barend
Tim Hampton beat Bud Cody
Danny McShain beat Wild Bill Gallion

7/2/62 Pittsburgh, PA @ Forbes Field
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Crusher Lisowski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy & Shohei Baba(7:42)
Johnny Valentine beat Zivko Kovacic(10:44)
Edouard Carpentier beat Johnny Kace(5:57)
Pancho Lopez & Farmer Pete beat Billy the Kid & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Chet Wallick(10:51)
Ace Freeman beat Tony TNT Napolitan
The Mongol beat Billy Fox( 4:31)
Johnny DeFazio beat John Heath( 10:51)
Fred Atkins beat Frank Marconi(4:50)

7/3/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bud Cody & Vic Christy
Edouard Carpentier vs. Shohei Baba
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
Johnny Valentine beat Skull Murphy
Bobo Brazil vs. Fred Atkins
Hans Schmidt vs. Pete Sanchez
Johnny Barend vs. Carlos Milano
Red Bastien vs. Miguel Torres

7/4/62 Atlantic City, NJ
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

7/5/62 Monessen, PA @ Memorial Stadium
Pancho Lopez & Farmer Pete beat Fuzzy Cupid & Billy the Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny DeFazio draw Chet Wallick(20:00)
Ace Freeman beat John Heath(18:28)
Zivko Kovacic beat TNT Napolitan by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/5/62 Washington, DC
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine via pinfall to win NWA United States Tag Title
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Shohei Baba & Golden Terror(Moose Cholak)

7/7/62 Akron, OH
Antonino Rocca beat Angelo Poffo
Zivko Kovacic(Pete Kouicleck) beat Angelo Savoldi
Farmer Pete & Fuzzy Cupid beat Billy the Kid & Pee Wee Lopez

7/9/62 Freeport, NY
Red Bastien & Antonino Rocca beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Moose Cholak
Johnny Valentine double DQ Shohei Baba
Edouard Carpentier draw Johnny Barend

7/10/62 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien double DQ The Fabulous Kangaroos
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bud Cody & Arnold Skoaland
Red Bastien beat Jose Quinones
Hans Schmidt beat Gregory Jarque
Johnny Barend beat Paul Diamond
Edouard Carpentier beat Angelo Savoldi
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Altimore
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Vic Christy
Antonino Rocca beat Lou Albano

7/11/62 Staten Island, NY
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Red Bastien
Johnny Valentine beat Karl Von Hess

7/12/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Johnny Barend
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Lou Albano & Miguel Torres
Vic Christy vs. Red Bastien
Angelo Savoldi vs. Enrique Torres
Bud Cody vs. Hans Schmidt
Paul Diamond vs. Golden Terror
Edouard Carpentier vs. Pedro Wuinona

7/13/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden 
Johnny Barend & Buddy Rogers beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine
Antonino Rocca Hans Schmidt by DQ
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Red Bastien draw Enrique Torres
Golden Terror beat Shohei Baba by DQ
Fred Atkins beat Vic Christy
Tony Manousos beat Karl Von Hess
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi(sub for Danny McShain)

7/14/62 Akron, OH
Buddy Rogers beat Golden Terror
Carlos Milano & Pete Sanchez beat Bill Scholl & Bill Gallion
Vic Christy beat Johnny Barend

7/17/62 Washington, DC @ DC Stadium
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers draw Bobo Brazil
Fred Atkins vs. Enrique Torres
Tony Manousos vs. Danny McShain
Vic Christy vs. Golden Terror
Shohei Baba draw Hans Schmidt
Red Berry vs. Bobby Davis
Johnny Barend vs. Edouard Carpentier
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Red Bastien & Johnny Valentine
Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low vs. Brown Panther & Little Beaver
Etta Clark & Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Dina Beman & Kathleen Wimbley
Judy Grable & Brenda Scott vs. Pat Lyda & Slave Girl Moolah
Note:  This show was originally scheduled for July 16 but was postponed because of rain.

7/17/62 Bridgeport, CT
Angelo Savoldi double countout with Carlo Milano
Bud Cody beat Miguel Torres
Jolly Cholly beat Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Diamond beat Tony Martinelli
Arnold Skoaland beat Joe Quinones
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano beat Pete Sanchez & Paul Reinhardt in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/18/62 Norwalk, CT
Johnny Barend beat Red Bastien
Shohei Baba no contest with Hans Schmidt

7/19/62 Commack, NY @ Long Island Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Argentina Apollo & Lalo Rodriguez
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Karl Von Hess
Bob Orton vs. J. Garcia
The Angel vs. Juan Sebastian
Al Smith vs. Jerry London

7/19/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Edouard Carpentier vs. Shohei Baba
Johnny Barend vs. Vic Christy
Miguel Perez vs. Legs Langevin
Tony Manousos vs. Swede Hanson
Enrique Torres vs. Lou Albano
Hans Schmidt vs. Steve Sanchez
Red Bastien vs. Gregory Jarque

7/20/62 New Haven, CT
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres beat Hans Schmidt & Shohei Baba

7/21/62 Akron, OH
Argentina Rocca beat Johnny Barend by DQ
The Fabulous Kangaroos no contest with Carlos Milano & Pete Sanchez
Vic Christy draw Angelo Savoldi

7/23/62 Trenton, NJ
Antonino Rocca beat Shohei Baba
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Johnny Valentine & Arnold Skoaland
Red Bastien beat Swede Hanson
Enrique Torres beat Lou Albano
Tony Manousos beat Angelo Savoldi

7/24/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Swede Hanson
Arnold Skoaland beat Vic Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jolly Cholly beat Lou Albano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Joe Quinones
Enrique Torres beat Joe Savoldi
Red Bastien beat Paul Diamond
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Altimore

7/24/62 New York, NY
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Johnny Valentine & Bob Ellis
Moose Cholak beat Shohei Baba by DQ

7/24/62 Providence, RI
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil

7/25/62 Commack, NY
Red Bastien draw Billy Darnell
Johnny Valentine & Bobo Brazil beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

7/26/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Swede Hanson & Jose Quinones
Edouard Carpentier vs. Lou Albano
Miguel Torres vs. Enrique Torres
Hans Schmidt vs. Vic Christy
Red Bastien vs. Bud Cody

7/28/62 Paterson, NJ
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Johnny Valentine & Haystack Calhoun

7/28/62 Akron, OH
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Carlos Milano & Pete Sanchez
Wild Bill Gallion beat George Strickland
Chet Wallick draw Zivko Kovacic

7/30/62 Perth Amboy, NJ
Red Bastien & Johnny Valentine vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

7/31/62 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos double DQ Bobo Brazil & Johnny Valentine
The Scufflin' Hillbillies(Chuck Conley & Rip Collins) beat Miguel Torres & Joe Quinones
Shohei Baba beat Paul Diamond in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Manousas beat Tony Altimore
Johnny Barend beat Gregory Jarque
Bobo Brazil beat Lou Albano
The Fabulous Kangaroos curfew draw Red Bastien & Enrique Torres

8/2/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Shohei Baba & Golden Terror
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres beat Fred Atkins & Lou Albano
Johnny Valentine vs. Tommy O'Toole
Hans Schmidt vs. Gregory Jarque
Edouard Carpentier vs. Joe Quinones
Vic Christy vs. Swede Hanson

8/3/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend con contest with Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil
Antonino Rocca beat Golden Terror by countout
Johnny Valentine beat Shohei Baba by countout
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres beat Hans Schmidt & Karl Von Hess
The Scufflin' Hillbillies beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Miguel Perez draw Tony Manousos
Johnny Rougeau beat Tommy O’Toole

8/4/62 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend no contest with Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca

8/4/62 Akron, OH
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Carlos Milano & Pete Sanchez
Paul Rheinhart beat Karl von Hess
Enrique Torres beat Wild Bill Gallion

8/6/62 Brooklyn, NY
Red Bastien beat Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Valentine vs. Johnny Barend
Edouard Carpentier beat Shohei Baba

8/7/62 Bridgeport, CT@ Arena(TV)
Johnny Barend beat Billy Darnell(sub for Johnny Valentine)
Edouard Carpentier beat Tommy O'Toole
Billy Darnell beat Swede Hanson
Tony Manousas beat Bud Cody in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Barend beat Paul Diamond
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres beat Miguel Torres & Lou Albano in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pete Sanchez & Eugenio Marin

8/8/62 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Edouard Carpentier vs. Johnny Barend
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Lou Albano & Legs Langevin
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres beat The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ
Hans Schmidt vs. Tony Altimore

8/9/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Barend vs. Shohei Baba
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Lou Albano & Tommy O'Toole
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres beat Miguel Torres & Jose Quinones
Gordy Chihuahua vs. Gregory Jarque
Hans Schmidt vs. Fred Atkins
Arnold Skoaland vs. Miguel Perez

8/10/62 Pittsburgh, PA @ Forbes Field
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
Edouard Carpentier beat Crusher Lisowski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Nicoli Volkoff & Johnny Kace in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mongol beat Ace Freeman(9:04)
Haystacks Calhoun beat Shohei Baba by DQ
Tony Napolitan beat Billy Fox(9:49)
Zivko Kovacic beat Bill Scholl(10:26)
Johnny DeFazio beat Angelo Savoldi(9:26)
Chet Wallick beat Fred Atkins(8:49)

8/11/62 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat John Heath

8/11/62 Atlantic City, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca

8/11/62 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend double DQ Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca

8/11/62 Akron, OH
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres beat The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Bud Cody
Jack Wilson beat Gregory Jarque

8/13/62 Freeport, NY
Red Bastien beat Angelo Savoldi
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca beat The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ

8/14/62 Bridgeport, CT
The Scufflin' Hillbillies beat Shohei Baba & Miguel Torres
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Fred Atkins & Miguel Torres
Gordo Chihuahua beat Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Golden Terror beat Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Killer Kowalski beat Paul Diamond
Hans Schmidt beat Pete Sanchez
Antonino Rocca beat Tommy O'Toole

8/15/62 Torrington, CT
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore

8/15/62 Hagerstown, MD
Shohei Baba vs. Edouard Carpentier

8/16/62 Washington, DC
Karl Von Hess & Shohei Baba vs. The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres beat Fred Atkins & Pierre LaSalle
Edouard Carpentier vs. Tommy O'Toole
Lou Albano vs. Tony Manousos
Golden Terror vs. Pete Sanchez
Arnold Skoaland vs. Gordy Chihuahua

8/18/62 Newark, NJ
Bobo Brazil beat NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers
Cousin Alfred & The Scufflin' Hillbillies vs. Red Berry & The Fabulous Kangaroos
plus 4 other matches

8/18/62 Akron, OH
Antonino Rocca beat Jack Wilson
Lou Albano beat Bad Boy Joe
Enrique Torres beat Red Bastien
Jack Allen beat Angelo Savoldi by DQ

8/19/62 Steubenville, OH
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino
Bill Scholl & Irish Jackie & Billy Fox & Farmer Pete
Plus 7 other matches

8/21/62 Bridgeport, CT
Hans Schmidt double DQ Bobo Brazil
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Barend beat Pete Sanchez
Arnold Skoaland beat Tommy O'Toole
Tony Manousas beat Gregory Jarque
Hans Schmidt beat Paul Diamond
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Quinones
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Eugeno Marin & Bud Cody

8/23/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Antonino Rocca vs. Pierre LaSalle
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Arnold Skoaland & Paul Diamond
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Brenda Scott
Angelo Savoldi vs. Golden Terror
Hans Schmidt vs. Bud Cody

8/24/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat Johnny Barend & Buddy Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Scufflin' Hillbillies beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Cousin Alfred beat Wild Red Berry
Miguel Perez & Antonino Rocca beat Shohei Baba & Great Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Killer Kowalski beat Art Thomas
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Rougeau(sub for Johnny Valentine)
Tony Manousos beat Gordo Chihuahua

8/25/62 Akron, OH
Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca
Johnny Barend beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Gilbert & Billy Goelz beat Gyspy Joe & Porter Langier

8/28/62 Bridgeport, CT
Shohei Baba & Great Togo vs. The Scufflin' Hillbillies
Killer Kowalski vs. Pete Sanchez
Arnold Skoaland vs. Enrique Torres
Miguel Perez vs. Tommy O'Toole
Tony Manousas vs. Gordo Chihuahua

8/29/62 Dunbar, PA @ Fayette County Fair
TNT Napolitan vs. Zivko Kovacic
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio vs. Chet Wallick & Billy Fox
Farmer Pete vs. Pee Wee James

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
9/1/62 Akron, OH
Bobo Brazil beat Shohei Baba by DQ
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Fred Atkins & Silent Mortinero
Magnificent Maurice beat Silent Mortinero

9/4/62 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca beat Johnny Kace & Nicoli Volkoff

9/4/62 Bridgeport, CT
The Scufflin' Hillbillies double DQ The Fabulous Kangaroos
Killer Kowalski beat Bud Cody
Bobo Brazil beat Gordo Chihuahua
Vittorio Apollo beat Tommy O'Toole
Tony Manousas beat Joe Quinones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Magnificent Maurice beat Ken Ackles in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Gregory Jarque & Paul Diamond

9/5/62 Waterbury, CT
Buddy Rogers vs. Shohei Baba(Cancelled)

9/6/62 Washington, DC
??(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Johnny Barend vs. The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Gregory Jarque & Arnold Skoaland
Argentine Apollo vs. Tommy O'Toole
Killer Kowalski vs. Tomas Marin
Shohei Baba vs. Enrique Torres
Billy Darnell vs. Frank Valois

9/8/62 White Plains, NY
Red Bastien & Enrique Torres vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
The Scufflin' Hillbillies vs. Shohei Baba & Great Togo
Antonino Rocca vs. Golden Terror

9/8/62 Akron, OH
Bobo Brazil & Pete Sanchez beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ
Magnificent Maurice beat Jose Quinones
Johnny Barend beat Paul Pimmor

9/10/62 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine(sub for Buddy Rogers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat The Mongol by countout
Edouard Carpentier beat TNT Napolitan(16:56)
Ace Freeman beat Angelo Savoldi(10:25)
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe(10:37)
Zivko Kovacic beat Charlie Martoni(10:56)
Johnny DeFazio beat Maurice Robert( 6:45)
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Shohei Baba & Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/11/62 Bridgeport, CT
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Valois
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Kenny Ackles & Gregory Jarque
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Eugenio Marin & Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Arnold Skoaland beat Joe Quinones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo beat Tony Altimore

9/13/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Miguel Perez & Argentina Apollo
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Miguel Torres & Tony Altimore
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs. Arnold Skoaland & Pete Sanchez
Tony Manousos vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Edouard Carpentier vs. Lou Albano
Billy Darnell vs. Frank Valois

9/14/62 New Haven, CT
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

9/15/62 Akron, OH
Antonino Rocca beat Johnny Barend
Chris & John Tolos beat Johnny Gilbert & Billy Goelz
Magnificent Maurice beat Angelo Savoldi

9/17/62 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca vs. ??(sub for Buddy Rogers)
Bobo Brazil vs. Karl Von Hess
Including The Fabulous Kangaroos, The Scufflin’ Hillbillies, Tony Manousas & Magnificent Maurice
 
9/18/62 Bridgeport, CT
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Peres double DQ Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Gregory Jarque & Pete Sanchez
Antonino Rocca beat Frank Valois
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Tony Martinelli & Eugenio Marin
Hans Schmidt beat Angelo Savoldi
Bobo Brazil beat Tommy O'Toole

9/19/62 Commack, NY
Edouard Carpentier & Argentina Apollo beat Karl Von Hess & Lou Albano

9/20/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Edouard Carpentier & Argentina Apollo vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Hans Schmidt vs. Tony Altimore
Killer Kowalski vs. Pete Sanchez
Miguel Perez vs. Gordo Chihuahua

9/21/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend (sub for Buddy Rogers)
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt by countout
Argentina Apollo draw Magnificent Maurice(20:00)
The Scufflin' Hillbillies beat Gordo Chihuahua & Tommy O’Toole
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi

9/22/62 Philadelphia, PA
Edouard Carpentier vs. ??(sub for Buddy Rogers)

9/22/62 Akron, OH
Chris & John Tolos beat Farmer Don & Slim Marlin
Jean Lane beat Betty Hart
Bob Adcock beat Bob Bruce

9/25/62 Bridgeport, CT
Antonino Rocca & Edouard Carpentier no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Eugenio Marin & Jack Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Gordo Chihuahua
Edouard Carpentier beat Tommy O'Toole
Bobo Brazil beat Angelo Savoldi & Miguel Torres in a handicap match
Hans Schmidt beat Gregory Jarque
Vittorio Apollo beat Frank Valois
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez

9/27/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs. Edouard Carpentier & Argentina Apollo
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Miguel Perez & Gordo Chihuahua
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Billy Darnell & Jack Reinhardt
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Arnold Skoaland
Killer Kowalski vs. Jack Miller

9/29/62 Newark, NJ
??(sub for Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend vs. Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil

9/29/62 Akron, OH
Chris & John Tolos beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Don Marlin beat Tom Adcock
Slim Marlin(aka Joe Millich) beat Frank Zela

10/2/62 Bridgeport, CT
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Greg Jarque
Bobo Brazil beat Paul Reinhardt & Gordo Chihuahua in a handicap match
The Fabulous Kangaroos no contest with Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Frank Martinez & Domingo Robles in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Jack Miller & Pete Sanchez
Hungarian Blimp beat Miguel Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo beat Jose Quinones

10/4/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Buddy Rogers & Killer Kowalski beat Miguel Perez & Arnold Skoaland
Plus 4 other matches

10/5/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Rogers by DQ
Antonino Rocca beat Shohei Baba by DQ
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice(Gene Dubuque) beat The Scufflin' Hillbillies
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
Bobby Davis beat Cousin Alfred
Hans Schmidt beat Billy Darnell
Tony Manousos beat Fred Atkins

10/6/62 Paterson, NJ
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend & Bobby Davis beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Vittorio Apollo no contest with Shohei Giant Baba(16:00)
Magnificent Maurice draw Miguel Perez(20:00)
Tony Martinelli beat Joe Quinones(sub for Great Scott)
Tommy O'Toole beat Gregory Jarque

10/6/62 Akron, OH
Chris & John Tolos beat Bobo Brazil & Slim Marlin
Paul Christy beat Frank Zella
Jose Betancourt beat Joe Mills

10/6/62 Queens, NY
Antonino Rocca beat Shohei Baba by DQ

10/8/62 Washington, DC @ Washington Coliseum
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies & Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Plus 5 other matches

10/9/62 Bridgeport, CT
Antonino Rocca double DQ Killer Kowalski
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
Gene Kelly beat Miguel Torres
Vittorio Apollo beat Tommy O'Toole
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Eugenio Marin & Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Frank Valois
Killer Kowalski beat Angelo Savoldi by decision

10/10/62 Hagerstown, MD
Shohei Baba vs. Bobo Brazil

10/11/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca

10/12/62 New Haven, CT
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt

10/13/62 Philadelphia, PA
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Hans Schmidt

10/13/62 Akron, OH
Chris & John Tolos beat Bob Konovsky & Fred Atkins
Shohei Baba beat Bob Bruce
Tony Manousos draw Jose Betancourt

10/15/62 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Killer Kowalski beat Antonino Rocca(14:12) by DQ
The Scufflin' Hillbillies beat Angelo Savoldi & Wild Bill Scholl
Bruno Sammartino beat Shohei Baba(16:24) by DQ
Ace Freeman beat TNT Napolitan(12:04)
Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend beat Fred Atkins & Billy Fox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny DeFazio beat Gypsy Joe(11:16)

10/16/62 Bridgeport, CT
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Argentina Apollo beat Gordo Chihuahua & Dory Dixon in a handicap match
Calypso Kid beat Tommy O'Toole
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ted Lewin & Greg Jarque
Bobo Brazil beat Miguel Torres & Joe Quinones in a handicap match
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Rocky Storm & Gene Kelly in a handicap match

10/18/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers &  Johnny Barend beat Paul Reinhardt & Domingo Robles

10/20/62 McKeesport, PA @ Palisades Arena
Bruno Sammartino vs. Hans Schmidt
Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James vs. Pancho Lopez & Farmer Pete
Gene Kelly vs. Chet Wallick
Johnny DeFazio vs. John Windell

10/20/62 Jersey City, NJ
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski & Shohei Baba

10/20/62 Akron, OH
Buddy Rogers beat The Mongol
Chris & John Tolos beat George Kramer & Tony Manousos
Frank Zella beat Felipe Ramos

10/21/62 Steubenville, OH @ Diocesan Community Arena
Bruno Sammartino vs. TNT Napolitan

10/22/62 Baltimore, MD
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Antonino Rocca
Bobo Brazil vs. Killer Kowalski
Dory Dixon vs. Angelo Savoldi
Plus 2 other matches

10/22/62 Long Island City, NY
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Schmidt

10/23/62 Bridgeport, CT
Edouard Carpentier double DQ Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Valois
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Miller
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
Vittorio Apollo beat Paul Reinhardt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Dixon beat Miguel Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Gene Kelly & Gregory Jarque

10/23/62 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Fred Atkins vs. Tony Martinelli
Billy Darnell vs. Angelo Savoldi
Karl Von Hess vs. Pete Sanchez
Bobo Brazil vs. Shohei Baba
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos

10/24/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier beat The Fabulous Kangaroos(subs for Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski(22:43) by DQ
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua(1:38)
Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend(subs for John & Chris Tolos) draw Antonino Rocca & Argentine Apollo(30:00)  in a 2 of 3 falls match
John & Chris Tolos(subs for The Fabulous Kangaroos) beat The Scufflin' Hillbillies(18:23) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Manousos beat Hans Schmidt(1:34) by DQ
Shohei Baba beat Gene Kelly(sub for Great Scott)(10:30)

10/25/62 Bridgeport, CT
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly(Gene Kiniski)

10/25/62 Washington, DC
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend vs. Antonino Rocca & Vittorio Apollo
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Pete Sanchez & Fred Atkins
Pat Kennedy vs. Angelo Savoldi
Magnificent Maurice vs. Bob Boyer
Tommy O'Toole vs. Arnold Skoaland
Shohei Baba vs. Gregory Jarque
Tony Manousos vs. Frank Valois

10/26/62 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Shohei Baba vs. Gene Kelly
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Eugenio Marin

10/26/62 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Bob Boyer beat Miguel Torres
Frank Valois beat Pete Sanchez
Dory Dixon beat Angelo Savoldi(:45)
Argentina Apollo & Edouard Carpentier beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Gregorio Jarque(sub for Billy Darnell) & Pat Kennedy
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers draw Antonino Rocca

10/26/62 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Giant Baba beat Gene Kelly
Tony Manousas vs. Tommy O'Toole
Miguel Perez vs. Fred Atkins
Karl von Hess vs. Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs. The Scufflin' Hillbillies
Bobo Brazil vs. Killer Kowalski
 
10/27/62 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil

10/28/62 Akron, OH
Sandor Kovacs & Frank Zela beat Slim Marlin & Lou Torres
Jimmy (Black Panther) Mitchell beat The Mongol by DQ
Victor The Wrestling Bear beat Tuffy Truesdale
Ace Freeman draw TNT Napolitan

10/29/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bobo Brazil, Dory Dixon & Killer Kowalski beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice

10/30/62 Bridgeport, CT
Dory Dixon beat Magnificent Maurice by DQ
Dory Dixon beat Frank Valois
Arnold Skoaland beat Tommy O'Toole
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Gene Kelly & Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Edouard Carpentier beat Miguel Torres
Gordo Chihuahua beat Pat Kennedy
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Gregory Jarque & Guy Taylor

10/31/62 Hagerstown, MD
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Tony Manousos
Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend beat Gene Kelly & Pat Kennedy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua
Gregory Jarque beat Frank Valois via pinfall
Guy Taylor beat Tommy O’Toole

10/31/62 White Plains, NY
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. The Scufflin' Hillbillies
Killer Kowalski vs. Edouard Carpentier
plus other matches

11/1/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Guy Taylor

11/3/62 West Hempstead, NY
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino

11/3/62 Akron, OH
Victor The Wrestling Bear beat Gypsy Joe
Tuffy Truesdale beat an Alligator
Paul Christy beat Al Hart
Chet Wallick beat Don Shephard

11/5/62 Pittsburgh @ Civic Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers draw Bruno Sammartino
Crusher Lisowski double DQ Killer Kowalski(12:11)
Bobo Brazil & Antonino Rocca beat Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend(12:57)
Ace Freeman & Gene Kelly beat TNT Napolitan & Gypsy Joe(17:56)
Killer Buddy Austin beat Angelo Savoldi( 5:59)
Johnny DeFazio beat Wild Bill Scholl(7:30)
Billy Fox draw Chet Wallick(15:00)

11/6/62 Bridgeport, CT
Pat Kennedy beat Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua(:50) via pinfall
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bob Boyer by submission
Buddy Austin beat Gene Kelly by submission
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Guy Taylor & Tony Manousas
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano double DQ Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Chuck Conley beat Tommy O'Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/10/62 Akron, OH
Buddy Rogers beat The Mongol
Buddy Austin beat Frank Zela
Chris & John Tolos beat Billy Fox & George Strickland
Ace Freeman beat Gypsy Joe

11/12/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers draw Dory Dixon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Bobo Brazil & Killer Kowalski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos(30:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Argentina Apollo draw Shohei Baba
Miguel Perez beat Gordo Chihuahua
Tony Manousas beat Frank Valois
Pat Kennedy beat Fred Atkins
Arnold Skoaland beat Guy Taylor

11/13/62 Bridgeport, CT
Antonino Rocca no contest with Shohei Baba
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Gregory Jarque & Bob Boyer
Shohei Baba beat Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Frank Valois by submission
Buddy Austin beat Domingo Robles in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Kennedy beat Fred Atkins
Tony Altimore beat Gene Kelly

11/15/62 Washington, DC
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Chuck Conley & Jolly Charlie
Gene Kelly vs. Tommy O'Toole
Shohei Baba vs. Bob Boyer
Luis Martinez vs. Fred Atkins
Frank Valois vs. Sancho Robles

11/16/62 New Haven, CT
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend vs. Dory Dixon & Antonino Rocca
Bobo Brazil vs. Shohei Baba
Including Ted Lewin, Buddy Austin, Fred Atkins & Miguel Perez

11/17/62 Teaneck, NJ
Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Argentina Apollo, Dory Dixon & Miguel Perez

11/17/62 Akron, OH
Bobo Brazil & Antonino Rocca no contest with Chris & John Tolos
Buddy Austin beat Chuck Martoni
Tony Manousos beat Angelo Savoldi

11/19/62 Baltimore, MD
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Baba
Bobo Brazil vs. Killer Kowalski
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs. Gene Kelly & Pat Kennedy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Austin vs. Chuck Conley
Fred Atkins vs. Guy Taylor
Bob Boyer vs. Tommy O’Toole

11/20/62 Bridgeport, CT
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice by DQ
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Guy Taylor & Gene Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Kennedy beat Miguel Torres
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Boyer
Vittorio Apollo beat Tommy O'Toole
Chuck Conley beat Gordo Chihuahua in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/23/62 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Killer Kowalski vs. ??(sub for Buddy Rogers)

11/24/62 Philadelphia, PA
??(sub for Buddy Rogers) & Johnny Barend vs. Antonino Rocca & Bobo Brazil

11/24/62 Akron, OH
Ethel Johnson & Mary Reynolds beat Babs Wingo & Lola Laray
Buddy Austin beat Tony Manousos
Ace Freeman beat Gypsy Joe

11/24/62 White Plains, NY
Arnold Skaaland beat Karl Von Hess(12:00)
Gordo Chihuahua beat Miguel Torres(14:46)
Tommy O'Tootle beat Gene Kelly(14:32)
Guy Taylor draw Bob Boyer(20:00)
Skull Murphy beat The Hillbilly(10:21)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Argentina Apollo & Dory Dixon

11/26/62 Washington, DC @ Washington Coliseum
Buddy Austin(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Antonino Rocca
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Dory Dixon & Bobo Brazil
Killer Kowalski vs. Shohei Baba
Jolly Charlie vs. Tommy O'Toole
Pedro Morales vs. Angelo Savoldi
Chuck Conley vs. Frank Valois
Bud Taylor vs. Gordy Chihuahua
Skull Murphy vs. Bob Boyer

11/27/62 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Antonino Rocca & Vittorio Apollo no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Angelo Savoldi & Gordo Chihuahua
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Pat Kennedy & Gene Kelly
Killer Kowalski beat Guy Taylor
Pete Sanchez beat Miguel Torres
Antonino Rocca beat Tony Altimore by submission
Buddy Austin beat Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rogers vs. Pete Sanchez(Cancelled)

11/28/62 Asbury Park, NJ
??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Tony Manousos

11/29/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Jolly Charlie & Cousin Chuck vs. Miguel Torres & Angelo Savoldi
Killer Kowalski vs. Pete Sanchez
Edouard Carpentier vs. Frank Valois
Pedro Morales vs. Gordo Chihuahua

12/1/62 Newark, NJ
Edouard Carpentier & Dory Dixon beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
??(sub for Buddy Rogers) vs. Bobo Brazil

12/1/62 Akron, OH
Argentina Rocca & Ace Freeman beat Chris & John Tolos
Tony Manousos beat Bill Klassen
Billy Fox beat Angelo Savoldi

12/2/62 Steubenville, OH
Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino

12/3/62 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Bruno Sammartino draw Killer Kowalski(sub for Buddy Rogers)(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend beat Pat Kennedy & Gene Kelly(6:02)
Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy(12:54)
Ace Freeman beat Gordo Chihuahua( 8:09)
Buddy Austin beat The Hillbilly(11:46)
Johnny DeFazio beat Tiger Sievers(11:36)
Wild Bill Scholl draw Billy Fox(15:00)

12/4/62 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Bobo Brazil beat Tommy O'Toole
Killer Kowalski beat Gene Kelly
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua
Pedro Morales beat Frank Valois
Tony Manousas beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Bob Boyer & Pat Kennedy

12/6/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Killer Kowalski vs. Gene Kelly
Buddy Austin vs. Bob Boyer
Edouard Carpentier vs. Lou Albano
Pedro Morales vs. Tony Altimore
Pat Kennedy vs. Gordo Chihuahua

12/7/62 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Arnold Skoaland vs. Fred Atkins
Pedro Morales vs. Lou Albano
Gordo Chihuahua & Karl Von Hess vs. Jolly Cholly & The Hillbilly
Tony Altimore vs. Pat Kennedy
Shohei Baba vs. Skull Murphy
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Dory Dixon & Edouard Carpentier

12/8/62 Queens, NY
Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino

12/8/62 Akron, OH
No Wrestling

12/8/62 White Plains, NY
Tommy O'Toole vs. Fred Atkins
Pedro Morales vs. Angelo Savoldi
Robert Kennedy vs. Shohei Baba
Arnold Skoaland & Jackie Gleason vs. Skull Murphy & Francois Valois
Skull Murphy vs. Dory Dixon
Antonino Rocca & Edouard Carpentier vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos

12/10/62 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Dory Dixon beat Johnny Barend(sub for Buddy Rogers)
Killer Kowalski draw Bobo Brazil
Edouard Carpentier beat Shohei Baba
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Argentina Apollo
Skull Murphy beat Johnny Rougeau
Pedro Morales beat Fred Atkins
Magnificent Maurice beat Bob Boyer
Pat Kennedy draw Tony Manousos

12/11/62 Bridgeport, CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Fred Atkins & Jolly Cholly
Angelo Savoldi beat Arnold Skoaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Dixon beat Tony Altimore
Shohei Baba beat Gene Kelly
Skull Murphy beat Frank Martinez

12/12/62 Trenton, NJ

12/13/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca & Argentina Apollo vs. Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Guy Taylor & Bob Boyer
Jolly Charlie & Cousin Chuck vs. Frank Valois & Tommy O’Toole
Pedro Morales vs. Frank Marconi
Edouard Carpentier vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Pat Kennedy vs. Tony Altimore

12/14/62 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Argentina Rocca & Argentina Apollo vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Pedro Morales vs. Angelo Savoldi
Edouard Carpentier vs. Shohei Baba
Jolly Cholly vs. Miguel Torres
Arnold Skoaland vs. Fred Atkins

12/15/62 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Marconi

12/15/62 Philadelphia, PA
Bobo Brazil, Dory Dixon & Antonino Rocca vs. Johnny Barend, Killer Kowalski & Magnificent Maurice
Shohei Baba vs. Edouard Carpentier
Miguel Perez vs. Karl Von Hess
Fred Atkins vs. Pedro Morales

12/15/62 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Shoehi Baba & Yoshino Sato
Edouard Carpentier beat Shohei Baba
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs. Bob Orton & Great Scott

12/15/62 Queens, NY
Edouard Carpentier & Argentina Apollo draw Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice

12/15/62 Akron, OH
Chris & John Tolos beat Bobby Graham & Gene Kelly
TNT Napolitan beat Billy Fox
Ace Freeman beat Frank Valois

12/18/62 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Argentina Apollo & Dory Dixon double DQ Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Arnold Skoaland beat Lou Albano
Pedro Morales beat Tommy O'Toole
Dory Dixon beat Miguel Torres
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Gene Kelly & Guy Taylor
Argentina Apollo beat Gordo Chihuahua

12/20/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Buddy Austin
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs. Guy Taylor & Bob Boyer
Angelo Savoldi vs. Skull Murphy
Pedro Morales vs. Tony Altimore
Pete Sanchez vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Jolly Charlie vs. Tommy O’Toole

12/22/62 Akron, OH
Antonino Rocca beat Buddy Austin
TNT Napolitan beat Gene Kelly
Ace Freeman beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny DeFazio beat Gypsy Joe

12/26/62 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Buddy Austin double DQ Argentina Apollo
Miguel Perez beat Lou Albano
Jolly Cholly beat Gregory Jarque
Pedro Morales beat Tony Altimore
Arnold Skoaland beat Miguel Torres
Tommy O'Toole beat Gene Kelly
Pete Sanchez beat NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers by countout
Buddy Austin beat Pete Sanchez

12/26/62 New York, NY
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Dory Dixon & Antonino Rocca by DQ
Pee Wee Lopez & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Billy The Kid
Skull Murphy beat Gino Brito
Chuck Conley beat Angelo Savoldi
Gordo Chihuahua beat Bob Boyer

12/26/62 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice  beat Dory Dixon & Antonino Rocca by DQ
Pee Wee Lopez & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Billy The Kid
Skull Murphy beat Gino Brito
Chuck Conley beat Angelo Savoldi
Gordo Chihuahua beat Bob Boyer

12/27/62 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Miguel Perez, Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales

12/28/62 New Haven, CT
Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Art Thomas, Dory Dixon & Miguel Perez

12/29/62 Washington, DC @ Washington Coliseum
Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin vs. Dory Dixon & Art Thomas
Pancho Lopez & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Billy The Kid
Pat Kennedy vs. Skull Murphy
Lou Albano vs. Jolly Charlie
Gino Brito vs. Fred Atkins
Bob Boyer vs. Gordo Chihuahua

12/29/62 Akron, OH
No Wrestling

12/29/62 Philadelphia, PA
Antonino Rocca, Argentina Apollo & Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/1/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
Tony Manousos beat Gordo Chihuahua in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo beat Arnold Skaaland
Buddy Austin beat Gene Kelly
Dory Dixon beat Tommy O'Toole
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Pete Sanchez & Gregory Jarque

1/2/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Pete Sanchez & Gregory Jarque
Argentina Apollo beat Arnold Skoaland
Tony Manousos beat Gordo Chihuahua
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin
Buddy Austin beat Gene Kelly
Dory Dixon beat Tommy O’Toole

1/3/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly

1/5/63 Cleveland, OH(TV)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Clarke

1/5/63 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Scholl

1/5/63 McKeesport, PA @ Palisades Arena
Johnny DeFazio vs. Tony Napolitan
Bruno Sammartino & Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Austin & Skull Murphy

1/7/63 Pittsburgh, PA
Bruno Sammartino & Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Austin & Skull Murphy

1/8/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Dory Dixon & Arnold Skoaland by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos no contest with Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
Killer Kowalski beat Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Edouard Carpentier beat Angelo Savoldi
Buddy Austin beat Pete Sanchez

1/9/63 Baltimore, MD
Bobo Brazil vs. Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca & Dory Dixon vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice in a match with 2 referees

1/10/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez

1/11/63 New Haven, CT
Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin by DQ

1/12/63 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Billy Fox

1/12/63 Philadelphia, PA
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil

1/14/63 Washington, DC
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers draw Buddy Austin

1/15/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Jolly Cholly beat Magnificent Maurice by DQ
Arnold Skaaland Gordo Chihuahua in a 2 of 3 falls match
Magnificent Maurice beat Eugenio Marin in a 2 of3 falls match
Buddy Austin beat Frank Martinez
Tony Martinez beat Frank Valois
Boris Malenko beat Eugenio Marin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Gregory Jarque & Gene Kelly

1/17/63 Cleveland, OH
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers no contest with Bobo Brazil
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
Chris & John Tolos beat Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas by DQ
Ace Freeman beat Gypsy Joe
Buddy Austin beat Chuck Marconi

1/17/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena

1/18/63 West Hempstead, NY
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Edouard Carpentier & Arnold Skaaland

1/19/63 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Jim Grabmire

1/19/63 McKeesport, PA
Bobby Hunt vs. TNT Napolitan
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin by DQ

1/19/63 Philadelphia, PA
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil

1/21/63 Pittsburgh, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin

1/21/63 New York, NY
Edouard Carpentier beat Skull Murphy
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
Plus other matches

1/22/63 Bridgeport, CT
Pedro Morales beat Frank Valois
Edouard Carpentier beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Austin vs. Jack Miller
Killer Kowalski vs. Gene Kelly
Buddy Rogers vs. Ted Lewin
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Pete Sanchez & Gregory Jarque

1/24/63 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
The Beast vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Jim Hady
Johnny Valentine beat Fred Atkins(15:48)
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin(10:28)
Hans Schmidt & Bulldog Brower beat Sam Steamboat & Billy Red Lyons(21:28)
Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers(14:54) to win NWA World Title

1/24/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena

1/25/63: The World Wide Wrestling Federation (WWWF) was formed when promoters in the Northeast refused to acknowledge Rogers' one-fall loss of the NWA championship. The real reason was that Vince McMahon, Sr. wanted to keep Rogers on as his territory's champion since so much money was being made from his title run. Rogers continued to wrestle as the "world champion" in the Northeast region & was recognized as the "WWWF World Champion" starting in April.

1/25/63 New Haven, CT
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski

1/26/63 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Scholl

1/26/63 Newark, NJ
Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Art Thomas, Dory Dixon & Bobo Brazil by DQ

1/29/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Ted Lewin
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Eugenio Marin & El Capitan
The Shadow(Clyde Steeves) beat Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Austin beat Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Dixon beat Tony Altimore
Pedro Morales & Dory Dixon beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice

1/31/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
The Shadow vs. Gene Kelly
Jolly Charlie vs. Frank Valois
Great Scott vs. Gregory Jarque
Arnold Skoaland vs. the Great Mephisto
Pedro Morales & Tony Manousos vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
 
1/31/63 Cleveland, OH
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil in a Texas death match
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
Art Thomas beat Buddy Austin, DQ
Chris & John Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
Ace Freeman beat Tony Napolitan
Swede Hanson beat George Strickland

2/2/63 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Frank Pickens

2/4/63 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Johnny DeFazio beat TNT Napolitan(9:51)
Buddy Austin beat Gene Kelly(9:49)
Ace Freeman beat Jim Grabmire(11:34) via pinfall
Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez beat Tiny Bell & Marcel Sinard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil by referee's decision
Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy(12:33) by submission
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bruno Sammartino in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/5/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Arnold Skoaland & Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Austin beat Ted Lewin
The Shadow beat El Capitan
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Valois
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Miguel Perez

2/6/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
The Shadow beat Frank Valois
Buddy Austin beat Tommy O'Toole
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Jolly Charlie & Gene Kelly
Killer Kowalski no contest with The Shadow
Bobo Brazil no contest with Buddy Rogers

2/7/63 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Jim Hady beat Buddy Austin(10:59)
John Paul Henning beat Stan Stasiak(:59)
Hans Schmidt draw Billy Red Lyons(15:00)
The Beast beat Fred Atkins(3:52)
Johnny Valentine beat Sam Steamboat(24:58)
Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon beat Bulldog Brower & Taro Sukura(17:56)
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/7/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena

2/8/63 Youngstown, OH @ Stambaugh Auditorium
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio vs. TNT Napolitan & Gypsy Joe
Killer Kowalski vs. Art Thomas
Bruno Sammartino vs. Swede Hanson
Plus 1 other match

2/8/63 Chicago, IL @ Coliseum
Billy Goelz beat Pete Kovac
El Gaucho & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Rudi Jacobs & Harry Wenzel
George Stafanodious beat Red Kelly
Buddy Austin beat Gary Hart
Moose Cholak beat Johnny Kace
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend draw Dory Dixon & Bobo Brazil

2/9/63 Pittsburgh, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat Gregory Jacque

2/9/63 Cleveland, OH
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon

2/9/63 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ron Reed vs. Tommy O'Toole
Frank Valois vs. Wild Red Berry
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs. Arnold Skoaland & Gene Kelly
Pedro Morales vs. Karl Steif
Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend vs. Bobo Brazil & Miguel Perez

2/10/63 Chicago, IL
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/11/63 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Dory Dixon, Art Thomas, Bobo Brazil & Johnny Valentine vs. Johnny Barend, Magnificent Maurice, Chris & John Tolos
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin in a Texas death match
 
2/12/63 Trenton, NJ @ Armory
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pedro Morales

2/12/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
The Shadow beat Tony Manousos
The Shadow beat Tony Martinelli
Tony Manousos beat Roger Dupree
Ron Reed beat Eugenio Marin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Gregory Jarque
Pat Barrett beat Miguel Torres
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Arnold Skoaland & Jack Miller

2/14/63 Cleveland, OH
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier
Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Ace Freeman
Dory Dixon beat Gene Kelly
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

2/14/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
The Shadow vs. Gregory Jarque
Miguel Perez vs. Bill Napolitan
Gordo Chihuahua vs. Tim Woods
Miguel Torres vs. Ron Reed
Pat Barrett vs. Tommy O'Toole
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

2/16/63 Pittsburgh, PA
Johnny DeFazio & Bobby Hunt vs. TNT Napolitan & Gypsy Joe
Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Galloway

2/16/63 McKeesport, PA 
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin

2/16/63 Paterson, NJ
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Edouard Carpentier

2/19/63 Bridgeport, CT@ City Arena(TV)
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Pete Sanchez & Pablo Iturbi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Gregory Jarque & Gene Kelly
Dory Dixon beat Frank Martinez
Gordo Chihuahua beat Roger Dupree

2/21/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
The Shadow vs. Pablo Iturbi
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Arnold Skoaland vs. Great Mortier
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Ron Reed

2/21/63 Canton, OH
Killer Kowalski vs. Bobo Brazil
Ace Freeman & Gene Kelly vs. TNT Napolitan & Buddy Austin
Johnny DeFazio vs. Gypsy Joe
Frank Marconi vs. Billy Fox

2/22/63 Chicago, IL @ Coliseum
Black Bart draw Moose Cholak
Jackie Fargo beat Paul Christy
Billy Orchid beat Red Kelly
Billy Goelz beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Buddy Austin beat Arnold Skoaland
Dory Dixon & Art Thomas draw Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski

2/23/63 New Kensington, PA
Bruno Sammartino beat TNT Napolitan

2/23/63 Philadelphia, PA @
Miguel Perez & Pablo Iturbi no contest with Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Pedro Morales draw Tony Manousos
Pat Barrett beat Tommy O'Toole
Tim Woods beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Austin beat Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil via pinfall

2/25/63 New York City, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Jerry Colt beat Gordo Chihuahua(10:34)
Ron Reed beat Tommy O'Toole(8:20)
Pat Barrett draw Tony Manousos(15:00)
Tim Woods beat Miguel Torres(9:15)
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon(30:57)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard curfew draw Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez(23:50)

2/26/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Television Tapings:
Buddy Austin no contest The Shadow
Buddy Austin beat Gregory Jarque
The Shadow beat Gene Kelly
Bobby Colt & Jerry Colt beat Miguel Perez & Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Ron Reed & Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pablo Iturbi

2/28/63 Cleveland, OH @ Arena
Billy Fox draw TNT Napolitan
Ace Freeman beat Bull Johnson
Karl Von Hess beat Chuck Marconi
Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas draw John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Dory Dixon beat Buddy Austin
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski

2/28/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena

3/1/63 Mansfield, OH(Cancelled)
Bobo Brazil vs. Buddy Austin
Chris & John Tolos vs. Dory Dixon & Ace Freeman
Karl Von Hess vs. Billy Fox

3/2/63 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers no contest with Gene Kelly
Bruno Sammartino beat Ivan Zhukoff

3/2/63 Newark, NJ
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil

3/4/63 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Pat Barrett beat Willie Bath
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Barend draw WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers
Bruno Sammartino beat Tommy O'Toole & Gordo Chihuahua in a handicap match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Chris & John Tolos
Dory Dixon, Bobo Brazil & Buddy Austin vs. Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice

3/5/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Pat Barrett beat Miguel Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard double DQ Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Pablo Iturbi & Pete Sanchez
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Gene Kelly & Roger Dupree in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bob Gonzalez

3/6/63 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice vs. Pedro Morales & Tony Manousos
Arnold Skoaland vs. The Shadow
Tim Woods vs. Pat Barrett
Karen Kellogg & Elaine Ellis vs. Mary Hillis & Lola Laray
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/7/63 Mansfield, OH
Bobo Brazil beat Chet Wallick
Dory Dixon & Ace Freeman beat TNT Napolitan & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess beat Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/7/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
The Shadow vs. Ron Reed
Buddy Austin vs. Tommy O'Toole
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pablo Iturbi
Gene Kelly vs. Tim Woods
Pat Barrett vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Great Scott vs. Pete Sanchez
Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Buddy Austin(sub for Pete Sanchez) & Great Scott beat Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend in a 2 of 3 falls match to win to win WWWF United States Tag Title(Austin replaced Sanchez after Sanchez injured himself while losing the 1st fall)

3/8/63 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski

3/8/63 Sandusky, OH
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon vs. John & Chris Tolos
Art Thomas vs. Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Ace Freeman

3/9/63 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly
Bruno Sammartino beat Ivan Zukoff

3/11/63 Pittsburgh, PA
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin

3/12/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Tim Woods beat Pete Sanchez
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard double DQ Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt
Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt beat Gordo Chihuahua & Miguel Torres
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Gene Kelly & Frank Martinez
Boris Malenko beat Pablo Iturbi in a 2of 3 falls match
Moses Benmergul over Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/12/63 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pedro Morales

3/14/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Argentina Apollo vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Johnny Barend vs. Tommy O'Toole
Pat Barrett vs. Miguel Torres
Tim Woods vs. Boris Malenko
Pedro Morales vs. Ron Reed
Buddy Austin & Great Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kelly

3/15/63 Youngstown, OH @ Stambaugh Auditorium
Bruno Sammartino vs. Killer Kowalski
The Shadow vs. Gene Kelly
Lola Laray & Della Devine vs. Mary Reynolds & Karen Kellogg
Johnny DeFazio vs. Chet Wallick

3/15/63 Mansfield, OH
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Chuck Martoni & Pete Stanley
Ace Freeman beat TNT Napolitan
Karl Von Hess beat Jerry Dorsey in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/15/63 Chicago, IL @ Coliseum
Rudi Jacobs & Harry Wenzel beat Black Bart & Johnny Kace
Black Orchid beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Argentina Apollo beat Gordo Chihuahua
Jackie Fargo beat Santiago Acosta
Bobo Brazil, Dory Dixon & Art Thomas beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Larry Chene draw Moose Cholak

3/16/63 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Arnold Skoaland draw Miguel Perez
Pat Barrett draw Tony Manousos
Pedro Morales beat Gordo Chihuahua
Great Scott beat Tommy O'Toole
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Art Thomas & Dory Dixon
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin

3/18/63 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Bobby Hunt draw TNT Napolitan(15:00)
Johnny DeFazio beat Bull Johnson(14:09)
Ace Freeman beat Ivan Zukoff (11:35)
The Shadow beat Art Thomas(11:37)
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin(6:29)
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski(13:29) in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/19/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Tim Woods beat Gordo Chihuahua
Pat Barrett beat Gene Kelly
Buddy Austin beat Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Shadow double DQ Great Scott
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard draw Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt
The Shadow beat Arnold Skoaland
Great Scott beat Ron Reed
Pedro Morales beat Tommy O’Toole

3/20/63 Hagerstown, MD
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Austin vs. Gene Kelly
Tim Woods vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Pat Barrett vs. Arnold Skoaland

3/21/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt vs. Gordo Chihuahua & Boris Malenko
Argentine Apollo vs. Tommy O'Toole
Pete Sanchez vs. Pat Barrett
Miguel Torres vs. Tim Woods
Karl Von Hess vs. Ron Reed
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers & The Shadow vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice

3/22/63 Highland Park, NJ @ Temple Hall
Tommy O'Toole vs. Bobby Colt
Gordo Chihuahua vs. Jerry Colt
Pedro Morales vs. Great Malenko
Arnold Skoaland vs. The Shadow
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

3/22/63 Canton, OH @ Memorial Auditorium
Karl Von Hess vs. TNT Tony Napolitan
Buddy Austin vs. Ace Freeman
Bruno Sammartino & Art Thomas vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos

3/22/61 Chicago, IL
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski

3/23/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez

3/23/63 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Hickey

3/23/63 McKeesport, PA
The Shadow vs. Frank Dorsey
Bruno Sammartino beat TNT Napolitan

3/23/63 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Bobo Brazil, Buddy Austin & Art Thomas

3/25/63 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Tim Woods draw Pat Barrett(15:00)
Great Scott beat Karl Steif(8:14)
Dory Dixon beat Magnificent Maurice(8:31)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt(21:17) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris & John Tolos draw Pedro Morales & Argentina Apollo(30:00)
Hans Mortier beat Sailor Art Thomas(5:53)
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Barend(17:10)

3/26/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tim Woods & Ted Lewin
John Tolos & Chris Tolos double DQ Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt
Bruno Sammartino beat Boris Malenko
Tony Manousos beat Gordo Chihuahua in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Shadow beat Pedro Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Barrett beat Pete Sanchez

3/27/63 Lorain, OH
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Karl Von Hess vs. Pete Sanchez
Ace Freeman vs. TNT Napolitan

3/28/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos draw Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Argentina Apollo beat Boris Malenko
Pedro Morales beat Gordo Chihuahua
The Shadow beat Jack Ostermiller
Pat Barrett beat Tommy O’Toole
Tim Woods beat Gene Kelly
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Miguel Torres & Ron Reed

3/28/63 Cleveland, OH @ Cleveland Arena
Dory Dixon beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin
Karl Von Hess beat Ace Freeman
Bobo Brazil beat TNT Tony Napolitan
Chris & John Tolos beat Chuck Martoni & Pete Sanchez
Billy Fox draw Ivan Zukoff

3/29/63 New Haven, CT
Johnny Berand vs. Gene Kelley
Gordo Chihuahua & Frank Martinez vs. Buddy Austin & Great Scott
Art Thomas vs. Great Mortier
Bruno Sammartino vs. The Shadow

3/29/63 West Hempstead, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Barend
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Bobo Brazil

3/29/63 Mansfield, OH
Dory Dixon & Ace Freeman vs. Chris & John Tolos
Karl Von Hess vs. Pete Sanchez
Ivan Zukoff vs. Billy Fox

3/30/63 Newark, NJ
Johnny Barend & Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Rogers & The Shadow

3/30/63 Sandusky, OH
Bruno Sammartino & Calypso Kid(Dory Dixon) vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Karl Von Hess vs. Ace Freeman
Gypsy Joe(Tony DeMore) vs. Billy Fox

4/1/63 Kingston, NY
Johnny Barend beat Miguel Torres
Tony Manousos draw Tim Woods
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ
Hans Mortier beat Ron Reed
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

4/2/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Hans Mortier beat Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Shadow beat Jerry Colt by DQ
Argentina Apollo beat Boris Malenko
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Ron Reed
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Tim Woods & Roger Dupree
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
 
4/3/63 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Buddy Rogers vs. Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt
The Shadow vs. Gene Kelly
Arnold Skoaland vs. Tommy O'Toole
Pat Barrett vs. Magnificent Maurice

4/3/63 Kingston, NY
Tim Woods draw Tony Manousos(20:00)
Johnny Barend beat Miguel Torres(14:12)
Great Mortier beat Ron Reed(4:52)
Dory Dixon & Johnny Barend beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos(22:10)

4/4/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Barend draw WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers
Bruno Sammartino beat Tommy O’Toole & Gordo Chihuahua in a handicap match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Great Mortier beat Arnold Skoaland
Pat Barrett beat Willie Bath

4/5/63 Chicago, IL @ Coliseum
El Gaucho beat Joe Matte
Black Orchid beat Ray Zillis
Buddy Austin beat Art Thomas
Jackie Fargo beat Paul Christy
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Rudi Jacobs & Harry Wenzel
Bobo Brazil draw Moose Cholak
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Dory Dixon

4/6/63 McKeesport, PA
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny DeFazio beat Chet Wallick & Ivan Zukoff

4/6/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Bobo Brazil
Buddy Austin & Great Scott vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Boris Malenko vs. Argentina Apollo
Pat Barrett vs. Tim Woods
Tommy O’Toole vs. Tony Manousos
Arnold Skoaland vs. Miguel Torres

4/8/63 Washington, DC
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Buddy Rogers & The Shadow

4/9/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Dory Dixon & Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Pedro Morales beat Pedro Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Boris Malenko & Tommy O’Toole
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Jerry Colt & Bobby Colt
The Shadow beat Gene Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua

4/11/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers no contest with Bruno Sammartino
Note:  It was prior to this bout that Rogers received the actual championship belt to wear though he had been billed as world champion since January

4/15/63 Providence, RI
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

4/16/63 Trenton, NJ
Tim Woods vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Pedro Morales vs. Great Malenko
Miguel Perez vs. Kurt Von Hess
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Argentina Apollo & Dory Dixon
Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow

4/16/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Magnificent Maurice beat Johnny Barend
Ron Reed beat Gene Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Scott beat Miguel Torres
Arnold Skoaland beat Pedro Rodriguez
Pat Barrett beat Willie Bath
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pete Sanchez & Frank Martinez

4/17/63 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Bruno Sammartino, Argentina Apollo & Bobo Brazil beat The Shadow, Great Mortier & Buddy Austin(14;47) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Mortier beat Art Thomas
Ace Freeman beat TNT Napolita (19:47)
Johnny DeFazio beat TNT Napolitan(11:03)
Bobby Hunt draw Chuck Martoni(15:00)

4/18/63 Cleveland, OH @ Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Dory Dixon

4/18/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena

4/20/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Moses Benmurgal beat Miguel Torres
Jolly Cholly beat Gene Kelly
Magnificent Maurice beat Pete Sanchez
Johnny Barend beat Miguel Perez

4/20/63 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
The Shadow(sub for Buddy Rogers) beat Edouard Carpentier

4/23/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Magnificent Maurice double DQ Johnny Barend
Willie Bath beat Bobby Colt
The Shadow beat Jerry Colt
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Pete Sanchez & Ted Lewin
Tim Woods beat Gordo Chihuahua in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Dixon beat Boris Malenko
Pat Barrett beat Gene Kelly

4/25/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena

4/27/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Tony Manousos

4/27/63 Monongahela PA @ High School
Hurricane Hunt vs. Bill Scharl
Crusher Verdu vs. Chuck Martoni
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny DeFazio vs. Gypsy Joe & TNT Napolitan

4/29/63 Highland Park, NJ
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. ??

4/30/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bobo Brazil double countout with The Shadow
Bobo Brazil beat Willie Bath
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Jack Miller & Moses Benmergui
Dory Dixon beat Pedro Rodriguez
Pat Barrett beat Gordo Chihuahua
Miguel Torres beat Ted Lewin
Arnold Skoaland beat Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match

Last edited on Sun Jun 26th, 2011 12:00 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
5/1/63 Kingston, NY
Johnny Barend vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Arnold Skaaland vs. Tommy O'Toole
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. ??

5/2/63 Cleveland, OH @ Cleveland Arena
Karl Von Hess beat Dory Dixon by DQ
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo draw The Fabulous Kangaroos
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin
Ace Freeman beat Gypsy Joe
John Fozo vs. Billy Fox
TNT Tony Napolitan vs. Leon Smith

5/2/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Edouard Carpentier draw Hans Mortier
Johnny Barend beat Boris Malenko
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Gregory Jarque & Pedro Morales
The Shadow beat Ron Reed
Pat Barrett beat Pedro Rodriguez
Edouard Carpentier beat Willie Bath
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Pete Sanchez & Arnold Skoaland

5/3/63 Canton, OH
Karl Von Hess vs. Bobo Brazil
Midget tag match
Bruno Sammartino vs. Buddy Austin
Ace Freeman vs. Baron Gattoni

5/3/63 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Argentina Apollo & Edouard Carpentier vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Dory Dixon & Arnold Skoaland vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Pat Barrett & Tim Woods vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Pedro Morales vs. Magnificent Maurice
Boris Malenko vs. Johnny Barend

5/4/63 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Miguel Torres beat Boris Malenko
Bruno Sammartino beat Paul Rhinehart
Johnny Barend beat Pete Sanchez
Magnificent Maurice beat Frank Martinez

5/4/63 Baltimore, MD
Argentina Apollo beat Tommy O'Toole
Chris & John Tolos beat Ron Reed & Pete Sanchez
Hans Mortier beat Greg Jarque
Edouard Carpentier beat Pedro Rodriguez
 
5/6/63 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Johnny Barend vs. Tim Woods
Buddy Austin vs. The Shadow
Arnold Skoaland vs. Willy Bath
Pedro Morales & Tony Manousos vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Argentine Apollo & Pat Barrett vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
 
5/7/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Pete Sanchez & Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard double DQ Argentina Apollo & Pat Barrett
Arnold Skoaland beat Miguel Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shadow beat Paul Reinhart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Argentina Apollo beat Boris Malenko
Pat Barrett beat Joe Quinones

5/9/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Tommy O'Toole & Gregory Jarque
Great Scott vs. Boris Malenko
Johnny Barend vs. Arnold Skoaland
Willie Bath vs. Pat Barrett
Bruno Sammartino & Argentine Apollo vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Pete Sanchez

5/10/63 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow

5/10/63 Mansfield, OH
Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid vs. Pedro Gonzales & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Dory Dixon & Ace Freeman vs. Karl Von Hess & Adolph Von Hess
Plus 1 other match

5/11/63 Beaver Falls, PA
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny DeFazio beat TNT Napolitan & Ivan Zukoff

5/13/63 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil beat WWWF World Champion Buddy Rogers by DQ
Johnny Barend & Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice & The Shadow
Argentina Apollo & Dory Dixon beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Pat Barrett beat Boris Malenko
Great Scott beat Willie Bath
Arnold Skoaland beat Gordo Chihuahua

5/14/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Arnold Skoaland & Jack Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Willie Bath in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shadow beat Tony Martinelli
Pedro Morales beat Gordo Chihuahua
Tony Altimore beat Roger Dupree

5/15/63 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
 
5/16/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Johnny Barend, The Shadow & Magnificent Maurice vs. Bruno Sammartino, Argentina Apollo & Great Scott
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Buddy Austin & Great Scott to win WWWF United States Tag Title
Plus 5 other matches

5/17/63 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Magnificent Maurice beat Karl Steif(9:53) via pinfall
Pat Barrett beat Gordo Chihuahua(10:11) via pinfall
Johnny Barend beat Tim Woods(11:14) via pinfall
Pedro Morales beat Willie Bath(9:58) via pinfall
Great Mortier(Hans Mortier) beat Great Scott(8:29) via pinfall
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pete Sanchez & Argentina Apollo(30:00)
Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Rogers(:48) by submission to win WWWF World Title
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon curfew draw Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

5/18/63 Philadelphia, PA
Argentina Apollo beat Tommy O'Toole
Johnny Barend beat Pete Sanchez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres

5/18/63 Baltimore, MD
Buddy Rogers beat Argentina Apollo

5/20/63 Providence, RI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice

5/21/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Argentina Apollo beat Tony Altimore
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Quinones
Tony Altimore beat Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Magnificent Maurice beat Paul Reinhardt
Pat Barrett beat Willie Bath
Arnold Skoaland beat Tommy O'Toole
The Shadow beat Roger Dupree

5/21/63 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino & Miguel Perez draw Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

5/23/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow

5/24/63 New Haven, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

5/25/63 Newark, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice

5/26/63 Commack, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

5/27/63 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Arnold Skoaland vs. The Shadow
Pat Barrett vs. Tim Woods
Argentina Apollo vs. Magnificent Maurice
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Johnny Barend
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy

5/28/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tim Woods & Arnold Skoaland
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Pedro Morales beat Joe Quinones
Ted Lewin beat Gordo Chihuahua in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Barrett beat Frank Martinez
Joe Esposito beat Tommy O’Toole
The Shadow beat Pete Sanchez

5/29/63 Brooklyn, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Al Costello

5/30/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tommy O'Toole
Johnny Valentine & Argentina Apollo vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Great Mortier vs. Tim Woods
Ox Anderson vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Pedro Morales vs. Willie Bath
Arnold Skoaland vs. Joe Quinones
Johnny Barend vs. Pete Sanchez

5/31/63 West Hempstead, NY
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo

6/1/63 Aliquippa, PA @ Junior High School Gym
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ace Freeman & Jerry Dorsey vs. Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baron Gattoni vs. Tommy O'Toole
Johnny DeFazio vs. Ivan Zukoff

6/1/63 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Killer Kowalski & The Shadow beat Bobo Brazil & Pat Barrett

6/2/63 Johnstown, PA
Bob Boyer draw Ron Reed
Frank Holtz beat Hans Mortier by DQ
Baron Gattoni pinned Chuck Marconi
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat TNT Napolitan & Duke Hoffman
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow

6/3/63 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Johnny DeFazio beat Bull Johnson via pinfall
Frank Holtz beat Bill Scholl
Duke Hoffman beat Tommy O'Toole
Baron Gattoni beat Jerry Dorsey
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Argentina Apollo & Ace Freeman
Bobo Brazil beat The Shadow by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/4/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Pedro Rodriguez
Shadow beat Magnificent Maurice
Argentina Apollo beat Jack Miller
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Quinones
Hans Mortier beat Ted Lewin
Ox Anderson beat Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard draw Pat Barrett & Tim Woods(14:15) in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/5/63 White Plains, NY
Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pat Barrett & Tim Woods
Johnny Barend over Great Scott
Argentina Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice
Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skoaland

6/6/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Pedro Morales vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Tommy O'Toole vs. Tim Woods
Ox Anderson vs. Buddy Rosen
Hans Mortier vs. Arnold Skoaland & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
Johnny Barend vs. Pat Barrett
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/7/63 Baltimore, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy
Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skoaland
Argentina Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice
Johnny Barend beat Great Scott
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pat Barrett & Tim Woods

6/7/63 New Haven, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow

6/7/63 Youngstown, OH
Bobo Brazil vs. Baron Gattoni
Bobby Ford vs. Paul Rheinhart
Hans Mortier vs. Gregory Jarque
Duke Hoffman vs. Jose Quinones
 
6/8/63 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Great Scott beat Dominic Doganiero
Great Scott no contest with Buddy Austin
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tony Martinelli & Buddy Rosen
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Argentina Apollo & Pete Sanchez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice
Johnny Barend beat Bobo Brazil by countout

6/10/63 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Buddy Austin, Bobo Brazil, Pedro Morales & Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Barend, Diamond Jack, Buddy Rogers & The Shadow in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
Buddy Austin & Great Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Arnold Skoaland beat Pedro Rodriguez
Hans Mortier beat Pete Sanchez
Jolly Cholly beat Tony Altimore

6/11/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pat Barrett & Tim Woods
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Gene Kelly & Larry Gagner
Argentina Apollo beat Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Barend beat Ted Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Mortier beat Roger Dupree(3:45)
Ox Anderson beat Pat Barrett
Tim Woods beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/12/63 Staten Island, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

6/13/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Buddy Austin

6/14/63 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Barend
Buddy Austin & Great Scott vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Pat Barrett vs. Tony Nero
Ox Anderson vs. Bob Boyer
Gene Kelly vs. Pedro Morales

6/15/63 Paterson, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino, Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales beat Johnny Barend, Diamond Jack & Magnificent Maurice

6/16/63 Pittsburgh, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Gattoni

6/17/63 Richmond, VA @Arena
Little Beaver & Pancho Lopez vs. Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Pedro Morales & Argentina Apollo vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos

6/18/63 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altimore & Frank Martinez in a handicap match
Hans Mortier beat Magnificent Maurice
Hans Mortier beat Bob Boyer
Ox Anderson beat Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez beat Pedro Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Nero beat Ted Lewin
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Jolly Cholly & Arnold Skoaland

6/19/63 Hagerstown, MD
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Little Beaver & Pancho Lopez vs. Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Argentina Apollo vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Pedro Morales vs. Tim Woods

6/20/63 Washington, DC  @ Capital Arena
Buddy Austin & Johnny Barend beat Bruno Sammartino & Great Scott

6/20/63 Accident, MD @ Northern Garrett County High School
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Tim Woods & Argentina Apollo
Little Beaver & Pancho Lopez vs. Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Pedro Morales vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Red Berry vs. Gene Brito
 
6/21/63 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
The Fabulous Kangaroos draw Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Tony Nero beat Bob Boyer
Argentina Apollo beat Ox Anderson
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice
Diamond Jack & Johnny Barend beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier(20:36)

6/22/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Ox Anderson
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Little Beaver & Irish Jackie vs. Billy The Kid & Fuzzy Cupid
Pls 3 other matches

6/24/63 Washington, PA @ Brownson House
Baron Gattoni vs. Johnny Kace
Bruno Sammartino vs. Duke Hoffman

6/24/63 Washington, DC
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Duke Hoffman
 
6/25/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo double DQ The Fabulous Kangaroos
Bruno Sammartino beat Gordo Chihuahua
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Quinones
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Tim Woods & Larry Gagner
Ox Anderson beat Ted Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Nero beat Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Mortier beat Gene Kelly

6/27/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Argentina Apollo vs. Joe Quinones
Ron Reed vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Jolly Charlie vs. Pedro Rodriguez
The Shadow vs. Gene Kelly
Ox Anderson vs. Pete Sanchez
Tim Woods & Bob Boyer vs. Hans Mortier in a handicap match
Bruno Sammartino & Great Scott vs. Buddy Austin & Johnny Barend in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/28/63 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino, Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales beat Johnny Barend, Diamond Jack & The Shadow
 
6/29/63 Newark, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow
Bobo Brazil, Pedro Morales & Argentina Apollo beat Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Diamond Jack

7/2/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Hans Mortier beat Pete Sanchez & Eugenio Marin in a handicap match
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Martinez
Tony Nero beat Bob Boyer
Magnificent Maurice beat Gene Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil double DQ The Shadow
Bobo Brazil & Argentina Apollo beat Ox Anderson & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Joe Quinones

7/4/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
The Shadow vs. Bob Boyer
Tim Woods vs. Joe Quinones
Ron Reed vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Edouard Carpentier vs. Gene Kelly
Arnold Skoaland vs. Buddy Austin
Prince Nero vs. Pete Sanchez
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

7/5/63 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Skull Murphy

7/6/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice

7/8/63 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin
 
7/9/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Arnold Skoaland & Gene Kelly
Hans Mortier double DQ Buddy Austin
Argentina Apollo beat Bob Boyer
Tim Woods beat Manny Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Joe Quinones
Buddy Austin beat Ted Lewin
Tony Nero beat Eugenio Marin

7/9/63 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend to win WWWF United States Title

7/11/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin
Arnold Skoaland beat The Shadow by DQ
Cyclone Soto beat Gene Kelly
Johnny Barend beat Bob Boyer
Judy Grable beat Olga Martinez
Edouard Carpentier beat Pedro Rodriguez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Martinez

7/12/63 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Jolly Cholly draw Ox Anderson
Karl Steif draw Tony Nero
Edouard Carpentier beat Magnificent Maurice
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tim Woods & Ron Reed(23:51)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/13/63 Baltimore, MD
Brute Bernard beat Jose Quinones & Gene Kelly
The Shadow beat Bob Boyer
Tim Woods beat Pete Sanchez

7/13/63 Atlantic City, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin

7/15/63 Perth Amboy, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Brute Bernard

7/15/63 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Austin draw Pedro Morales
Magnificent Maurice draw Ron Reed
The Shadow beat Arnold Skoaland
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Barend

7/16/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bobo Brazil no contest with Buddy Austin
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Quinones
Tim Woods beat Pedro Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Juan Garcia beat Gordo Chihuahua
Ron Reed beat Frank Martinez
Hans Mortier beat Gene Kelly & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Bob Boyer & Eugenio Marin

7/16/63 Pittsburgh, PA @ Northside Islam Grotto
Hurricane Hunt draw Tony Simon(20:00)
The Shadow beat Duke Hoffman(14;00) by DQ
Johnny DeFazio beat Mountain Hosley(16:00)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Argentina Apollo & Ace Freeman(26:00)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Gattoni in a 2 of 3 falls match
 
7/17/63 Johnstown, PA
Bobo Brazil beat Tommy O'Toole
Duke Hoffman beat Tony Simon
Chuck Marconi beat Bull Johnson
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Johnny DeFazio & Ace Freeman
Baron Gattoni beat Hurricane Hunt
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow by DQ

7/17/63 Reading, PA @ Municipal Stadium
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Magnificent Maurice
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Pedro Morales & Great Scott
Buddy Austin vs. Ron Reed

7/18/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice

7/19/63 New Haven, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin
 
7/20/63 Baltimore, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Brute Bernard

7/21/63 Alexandria, VA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard draw The Fabulous Kangaroos
Argentina Apollo beat Ox Anderson
Jolly Cholly beat Gordo Chihuahua via pin

7/23/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Hans Mortier beat Ox Anderson & Tony Nero in a handicap match
Argentina Apollo beat Ox Anderson
Tim Woods beat Frank Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Gordo Chihuahua in a 2 of 3 falls match
Arnold Skoaland beat Pedro Rodriguez
Pedro Morales beat Eugenio Marin
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Manny Soto & Jolly Cholly

7/23/63 New York, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

7/24/63 Millstone, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Nero

7/25/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Hans Mortier vs. Ox Anderson
Prince Nero vs. Ron Reed
Johnny Barend vs. Gene Marin
Buddy Austin vs. Pete Sanchez
Tim Woods vs. Bob Boyer
Bruno Sammartino & Argentine Apollo vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bob Boyer & Eugenio Marin

7/26/63 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

7/27/63 Baltimore, MD
The Shadow beat Al Smith
Tim Woods beat Gordo Chihuahua
Hans Mortier beat Jack Miller

7/27/63 Atlantic City, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

7/29/63 Philadelphia, PA
The Shadow beat Gene Kelly
Buddy Austin & Johnny Barend beat Bob Boyer & Pete Sanchez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow

7/30/63 Pittsburgh, PA
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny DeFazio beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Bobby Hurricane Hunt beat Jim Windie(18:00)
Ace Freeman & Tony Simon beat Chet Wallick & Gypsy Joe(39:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baron Gattoni beat Duke Hoffman(10:00)

7/30/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Eugenio Marin
Lucas Pestano beat Pedro Rodriguez
Pedro Morales beat Tony Nero
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Manny Soto & Pete Sanchez
Arnold Skoaland beat Gordo Chihuahua in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Argentina Apollo double DQ The Shadow

8/1/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow

8/2/63 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Tim Woods beat Prince Nero(15:36)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Karl Steif(3:58)
Great Mortier beat Magnificent Maurice(7:08)
Edouard Carpentier & Argentina Apollo draw Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pete Sanchez & Pedro Morales in a 2 of 3 falls match
Killer Kowalski beat Ron Reed(1:56) via pinfall
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil(17:53) in a 2 of 3 falls match at 17:53

8/3/63 Bridgeport, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Joe Quinones

8/3/63 Atlantic City, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

8/5/63 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Johnny Barend, Buddy Austin & Diamond Jack vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Plus 5 other matches

8/6/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
The Shadow beat Miguel Perez
The Shadow beat Gene Kelly
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tony Altimore & Pete Sanchez
Lucas Pestano beat Miguel Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Frank Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bob Boyer
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Joe Quinones & Pedro Rodriguez in a handicap match

8/6/63 Pittsburgh, PA
Johnny DeFazio beat Tiger Sievers
Billy Fox draw Bill Scholl
Ace Freeman beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Austin beat Chuck Conley
Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy via pinfall
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Gene Kelly & Pat Kennedy
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Killer Kowalski
 
8/7/63 Waterbury, CT
Bruno Sammartino & Edouard Carpentier beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

8/8/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Tim Woods beat Gordo Chihuahua
Argentina Apollo beat Frank Martinez
Johnny Barend & Buddy Rogers beat Pedro Morales & Pete Sanchez
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bob Boyer & Gene Kelly
Hans Mortier beat Jolly Cholly
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Miller
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin

8/9/63 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Center
Jolly Cholly beat Gordo Chihuahua via pinfall
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pete Sanchez
The Shadow(Clyde Steeves) beat Lucas Pestano via pinfall
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Ron Reed & Tim Woods in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin

8/10/63 Philadelphia, PA
Buddy Austin beat Bobo Brazil
Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales beat Gordo Chihuahua & Tony Nero

8/10/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gene Kelly

8/10/63 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
Buddy Austin & Diamond Jack vs. Hans Mortier & Wild Red Berry
Tony Nero vs. Buddy Rose
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Pete Sanchez
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend vs. Pedro Morales & Argentina Apollo
 
8/13/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Tim Woods beat Pedro Rodriguez
Lucas Pestano beat Joe Quinones
Gorilla Monsoon beat Gene Kelly(6:55)
Hans Mortier beat Jack Miller & Manny Soto in a handicap match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Martinez
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard(16:30) by DQ

8/13/63 Reading, PA
Bobo Brazil & Ron Reed vs. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Morales vs. Prince Nero
The Shadow vs. Bob Boyer

8/15/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Barend

8/16/63 Manassas, VA
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

8/17/63 Kutztown, PA @ Fair
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Tim Woods & Manuel Soto
Paul Reinhart beat Miguel Torres via pin
Prince Nero beat Frank Martinez via pin

8/17/63 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
Gene Kelly vs. Pete Sanchez
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Pete Sanchez
Buddy Austin vs. Argentina Apollo
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend vs. Ron Reed & Pedro Morales

8/17/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skoaland
Edouard Carpentier beat Magnificent Maurice
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bobo Brazil & Lucas Pestano
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow

8/19/63 Camden, NJ
Buddy Rogers beat The Shadow

8/20/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Buddy Austin & Johnny Barend(18:22)
Bobo Brazil & Lucas Pestano beat Joe Quinones & Gordo Chihuahua
Gorilla Monsoon beat Eugenio Marin & Bob Boyer in a handicap match
Ron Reed beat Gene Kelly
The Shadow beat Jolly Cholly
Tim Woods beat Frank Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/22/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo

8/23/63 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Tim Woods beat Magnificent Maurice(10:47)
Dory Dixon beat Tony Nero(9:18) via pinfall
Johnny Barend beat Karl Steif(11:16)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ron Reed(3:27) via pinfall
Bobo Brazil & Lucas Pestano beat The Fabulous Kangaroos(20:33)
Buddy Rogers beat Hans Mortier(:43) via pinfall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski(20:58) by submission
Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by referee's decision in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/24/63 Atlantic City, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil draw Johnny Barend & Buddy Rogers

8/24/63 Bridgeport, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Cal West

8/26/63 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier by DQ

8/27/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Nero
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Ron Reed & Eugenio Marin
Argentina Apollo beat Pedro Rodriguez
Hans Mortier beat Roger Dupree
Lucas Pestano beat Jack Miller
Ted Lewin beat Manny Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/29/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Buddy Rogers & Gorilla Monsoon beat Eugenio Marin & Pete Sanchez

8/29/63 Youngstown, OH
Bruno Sammartino beat Duke Hoffman
Johnny DeFazio & Ace Freeman beat Chet Wallick & Gypsy Joe 
Bobby Hurricane Hunt beat Tony Simon
Ethel Johnson beat Lolo Lorey

8/29/63 Reading, PA @ Municipal Stadium
Bobo Brazil & Ron Reed beat Johnny Barend & Buddy Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Morales beat Prince Nero
The Shadow beat Bob Boyer
Jim Valance draw Juan Rodriguez in an exhibition match

8/30/63 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Magnificent Maurice draw Lucas Pestano
Gorilla Monsoon & Diamond Jack beat Hans Mortier & Red Berry
Buddy Austin beat Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend beat Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/31/63 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Tony Nero beat Cyclone Soto
Hans Mortier beat Pete Sanchez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pedro Rodriguez
 
8/31/63 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kelly
Buddy Rosen draw Pete Sanchez
Johnny Barend & the Black Shadow beat Dory Dixon & Wally Jackson

8/31/63 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Austin
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Nero

8/31/63 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
Bob Boyer vs. Gene Kelly
The Shadow vs. Buddy Rosen
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Ron Reed & Tim Woods
Pedro Morales, Argentina Apollo & Bobo Brazil vs. Buddy Rogers, Johnny Barend & Buddy Austin

Last edited on Wed Jun 1st, 2011 05:55 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
9/3/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Argentina Apollo beat Roger Dupree
Lucas Pestano beat Joe Quinones
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bob Boyer & Ron Reed
Pedro Morales beat Pedro Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pete Sanchez
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Arnold Skoaland & Ted Lewin
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Argentina Apollo & Lucas Pestano

9/3/63 Washington, DC(TV)
Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon beat Bruno Sammartino & Red Bastien

9/5/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Arnold Skoaland vs. Prince Nero
Gene Marin vs. Hans Mortier
Tim Woods vs. Frank Martinez
Argentina Apollo vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Rogers & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ron Reed & Bob Boyer
Skull Murphy vs. Pete Sanchez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Brute Bernard

9/3/63 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Hans Mortier
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Arnold Skoaland & Lucas Pestano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Don Reed vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Bob Boyer vs. Joe Quinones
Cyclone Soto vs. Frank Martinez

9/10/63 Washington, DC(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Red Bastien beat Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon

9/10/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Dory Dixon beat Frank Martinez
Bobo Brazil beat Pedro Rodriguez
Karl Von Hess beat Arnold Skoaland
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Quinones
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ron Reed & Gene Kelly in a handicap match
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Ted Lewin & Eugenio Marin

9/11/63 Reading, PA @ Fairgrounds
Johnny Barend double knockout with Pedro Morales
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Ron Reed & Tim Woods in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Shadow draw Argentina Apollo(30:00)

9/11/63 Baltimore, MD
Edouard Carpentier vs. Prince Nero
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Magnificent Maurice
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Tim Woods
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

9/12/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gordo Chihuahua
Buddy Rogers beat Hans Mortier

9/14/63 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Tony Nero beat Gene Kelly
Hans Mortier beat Joe Quinones & Pedro Rodriguez in a handicap match
Bobo Brazil & Lucas Pestana beat Gordo Chihuahua & Magnificent Maurice

9/14/63 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Ron Reed & Tim Woods
Argentina Apollo, Dory Dixon & Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & The Shadow
Johnny Barend beat Pedro Morales
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Hans(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/14/63 Washington, DC(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts draw Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich

9/16/63 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Edouard Carpentier beat Magnificent Maurice(8:59)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pedro Morales & Lucas Pestrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard no contest with Tim Woods(20:00)
Dory Dixon beat Pedro Rodriguez( 9:37)
Farmer Pete & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low
Argentina Apollo beat Skull Murphy(8:52)
Gorilla Monsoon & Hans Mortier(sub for Buddy Rogers) draw Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/17/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Lucas Pestano & Arnold Skoaland
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pete Sanchez & Tony Nero in a handicap match
Argentina Apollo beat Frank Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Altimore
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko
Dory Dixon beat Joe Quinones
Karl Von Hess beat Ron Reed
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Shadow by countout

9/19/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gordo Chihuahua & Pedro Rodriguez in a handicap match

9/20/63 Asbury Park, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Argentine Apollo beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon double DQ The Fabulous Kangaroos
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arnold Skoaland

9/21/63 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Ed Marin & Tim Woods
Hans Mortier beat Gene Kelly & Cyclone Soto in a handicap match
Edouard Carpentier beat George Rodriguez

9/21/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
The Shadow beat Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Barend beat Jolly Cholly
Hans Mortier beat Tim Woods
Irish Jackie & Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid & Billy the Kid
The Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Bobo Brazil & Miguel Perez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Ox Anderson

9/21/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier
The Shadow vs. Ron Reed
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Tim Woods
Edouard Carpentier vs. Prince Nero
Dory Dixon vs. Magnificent Maurice
Midget girls tag match


9/23/63 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Duke Hoffman beat Tony Simon(17:12)
Johnny DeFazio beat Chet Wallick(13:00) by DQ
The Shadow beat Ace Freeman(10:41)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arnold Skoaland(3:21)
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Edouard Carpentier beat Baron Gattoni(10:39)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/23/63 Camden, NJ
Buddy Rogers vs. Hans Mortier

9/24/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Dory Dixon & Lucas Pestano
Lucas Pestano beat Paul Reinhardt
Dory Dixon beat Tony Nero
Argentina Apollo beat Tony Altimore
Tony Manousos beat Frank Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess beat Ted Lewin
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tim Woods
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Cal West

9/26/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Arnold Skoaland & Ron Reed
Tony Manousos vs. Tony Nero
Pete Sanchez vs. the Shadow
Tim Woods vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Hans Mortier vs. Edouard Carpentier

9/28/63 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
Hans Mortier beat Gordo Chihuahua
The Shadow beat Pete Sanchez

9/30/63 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Brute Bernard vs. Gino Brito
Tim Woods vs. Tony Manousos
Skull Murphy beat Arnold Skoaland(sub for Edouard Carpentier)
Lucas Pestana beat Boris Malenko
Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Pancho Lopez & Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Vito Gonzalez
Bruno Sammartino, Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Gorilla Monsoon, The Shadow & Hans Mortier

10/1/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Fuzzy Cupid & Vito Gonzalez beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pancho Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat Tony Nero
Lucas Pestano beat Pedro Rodriguez
Argentina Apollo beat Paul Reinhardt
Dory Dixon beat Cal West
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ron Reed
Magnificent Maurice beat Pete Sanchez
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Arnold Skoaland & Jim Siskay

10/3/63 Washington, DC
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Brute Bernard

10/4/63 Jersey City, NJ @ Roosevelt Stadium
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Vito Gonzalez
Argentina Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice
Brute Bernard draw Tony Manousis
Pedro Morales beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Boris Malenko beat Arnold Skoaland
Tim Woods beat Jim Siskay via pinfall
Edouard Carpentier beat The Shadow
Bobo Brazil, Dory Dixon & Lucas Pestano beat The Fabulous Kangaroos & Hans Mortier
Gorilla Monsoon (sub for Buddy Rogers) beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino

10/5/63 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Tony Manousos beat Gordo Chihuahua
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Martinez
The Shadow beat Eugenio Marin

10/7/63 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

10/8/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Hans Mortier & the Shadow beat Lucas Pestano & Bobo Brazil
Hans Mortier beat Tim Woods
Bobo Brazil beat Gordo Chihuahua & Frank Rodriguez in a handicap match
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Nero
Boris Malenko beat Carlos Milano
Magnificent Maurice beat Cal West
Arnold Skoaland beat Eugenio Marin
Dory Dixon beat Paul Reinhardt

10/8/63 Paterson, NJ
Lucas Pestano draw Boris Malenko
Tim Woods beat Tony Nero
Jose Luis Rivera beat Magnificent Maurice
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Mortier by DQ

10/9/63 Spring Valley, NJ
Magnificent Maurice draw Tim Woods
Bobo Brazil beat Gordo Chihuahua
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Miguel Perez & Argentina Apollo

10/10/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena

10/11/63 New Haven, CT
Edouard Carpentier beat Tony Altimore
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil draw Hans Mortier & The Shadow

10/15/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pedro Morales & George Drake
Magnificent Maurice beat Tony Nero
Hans Mortier beat Jack Miller
Gorilla Monsoon beat Paul Reinhardt
Argentina Apollo beat Frank Martinez
Miguel Perez beat Joe Quinones
Boris Malenko beat Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier by DQ

10/17/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Killer Kowalski

10/18/63 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Johnny DeFazio beat Gene Kelly(12:00)
Baron Gattoni beat Frank Holtz(10:00)
Ace Freeman beat Gino Brito(11:02)
Pancho Lopez & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Pedro Gonzalez
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Mortier by DQ
Gorilla Monsoon beat The Shadow(5:00) in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Crusher(20:12) by submission in a no DQ , no countout match

10/19/63 Baltimore, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Paul Reinhardt

10/19/63 West Hempstead, NY
Edouard Carpentier beat Brute Bernard

10/21/63 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Karl Steif beat Prince Nero
Tim Woods beat Joe Quinones
Pedro Morales beat Skull Murphy
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Mortier by DQ
Miguel Perez beat Boris Malenko
Killer Kowalski draw Bobo Brazil
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Dory Dixon & George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Argentina Apollo beat Brute Bernard
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Gorilla Monsoon(21:11)

10/22/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena
Bobo Brazil & Miguel Perez beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Jack Miller & Carlos Milano
Miguel Perez beat Gordo Chihuahua
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Altimore
Hans Mortier beat Eugenio Marin
Gorilla Monsoon beat George Drake
Boris Malenko beat Roger Dupree in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Shadow beat Arnold Skoaland

10/23/63 Hamburg, PA @ Field House
Bobo Brazil beat Hans Mortier(23:20) by DQ
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard draw Argentine Apollo & Pedro Morales in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Shadow beat Arnold Skoaland(11:12)

10/23/63 Newtown Square, PA
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales
Dory Dixon vs. Prince Nero
Tim Woods vs. Jose Quinones

10/24/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Arnold Skoaland vs. Klondike Bill
George Drake vs. Chris Jelevarou
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Carlos Milano & Tony Nero
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez vs. Boris Malenko & Gordo Chihuahua
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette
Killer Kowalski vs. Edouard Carpentier

10/24/63 Jersey City, NJ
Edouard Carpentier beat The Shadow

10/26/63 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Paul Reinhardt

10/26/63 Baltimore, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Hans Mortier

10/28/63 Philadelphia, PA
Killer Kowalski beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

10/29/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena
Bobo Brazil beat The Shadow by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Martinez
The Shadow beat Carlos Milano
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Eugenio Marin & Chris Jelevarou
Miguel Perez beat Gordo Chihuahua
Pedro Morales beat Joe Quinones
Klondike Bill beat Pedro Rodriguez
Argentina Apollo beat Paul Reinhardt
Dory Dixon beat Pete Sanchez

10/30/63 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Willie Nieves & Johnny Valentine vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Bruno Sammartino vs. Tommy O'Toole

10/31/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Tim Woods vs. Klondike Bill
Boris Malenko vs. Chris Jelevarou
Edouard Carpentier vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo draw Killer Kowalski & Hans Mortier
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a match with Tony Galento as special referee
 
11/1/63 Cleveland, OH
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Bobo Brazil & Ace Freeman
Hans Mortier beat Argentina Apollo
Gorilla Monsoon beat Miguel Perez
Pedro Morales beat Gordo Chihuahua

11/1/63 Asbury Park, NJ
Edouard Carpentier vs. Hans Mortier

11/2/63 West Hempstead, NY
Gorilla Monsoon beat Edouard Carpentier

11/4/63 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Hans Mortier beat Edouard Carpentier(21:46) by submission
The Fabulous Kangaroos double DQ Johnny DeFazio & Ace Freeman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Argentina Apollo beat Boris Malenko(15:06)
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Farmer Pete in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Dick Dunn(5:31)
Baron Gattoni beat Norman Rasp(5:56) by submission
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski(24:10)
 
11/4/63 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Carlos Milano vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Pete Sanchez vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Tony Nero vs. Chris Jelevarou
Miguel Perez vs. the Shadow
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Pedro Morales & Tim Woods
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Johnny Valentine & Dory Dixon
Bobo Brazil vs. Gorilla Monsoon in a match with Tony Galento as special referee
 
11/5/63 Bridgeport, CT(TV)
Dory Dixon beat Phil Rinehart
Magnificent Maurice beat Cal West
Arnold Skoaland beat Tomas Marin
Hans Mortier beat Tim Woods
Bobo Brazil beat Gordo Chihuahua & Frank Martinez in a handicap match
Boris Malenko beat Carlos Milano
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Nero
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/7/63 Washington, DC @Capitol Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski by DQ

11/8/63 New Haven, CT
Edouard Carpentier vs. Killer Kowalski

11/9/63 White Plains, NY
Tim Woods vs. Tony Manousos
Edouard Carpentier draw Hans Mortier
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bruno Sammartino vs. Killer Kowalski

11/11/63 Bridgeport, CT - City Arena
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Killer Kowalski beat Eugenio Marin
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Quinones
Klondike Bill beat Ted Lewin
Framer Pete beat Bito Gonzales
Hans Mortier beat Tim Woods
Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Nero
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
The Fabulous Kangaroos draw Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez

11/11/63 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

11/12/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Arnold Skoaland & Carlos Milano
Killer Kowalski double DQ Hans Mortier
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Martinez
Hans Mortier beat Chris Jelevarou
Gorilla Monsoon beat Eugenio Marin
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Nero
Argentina Apollo beat Gordo Chihuahua
Klondike Bill beat Pete Sanchez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Pedro Rodriguez

11/12/63 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Tony Manousos beat Joe Quinones
Argentina Apollo beat Jack Mills
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Ron Reed & Pete Sanchez

11/14/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Brute Bernard
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Hans Mortier & the Shadow
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard to win WWWF United States Tag Title

11/15/63 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Hans Mortier
Midget Tag Match
Ace Freeman vs. Johnny Britt
Tony Napolitan vs. Johnny DeFazio

11/16/63 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall(TV)
Edouard Carpentier vs. Hans Mortier
Dory Dixon beat Tim Woods
Gorilla Monsoon vs. The Shadow
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Dory Dixon & Miguel Perez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski in a no DQ match

11/18/63 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Farmer Pete & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Vito Gonzalez
Bobo Brazil beat Hans Mortier
Killer Kowalski beat Dory Dixon
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Argentina Apollo beat Klondike Bill
Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon(24:52) by countout

11/19/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Fabulous Kangaroos no contest with Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Hans Mortier beat Tim Woods
Farmer Pete beat Vito Gonzalez
Klondike Bill beat Ted Lewin
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Quinones
Killer Kowalski beat Eugenio Marin
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Nero

11/20/63 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Darling Dagmar & Doll Paige beat Baby Cheryl & Diamond Lil
Dory Dixon beat Magnificent Maurice
The Shadow beat Ron Reed
Edouard Carpentier beat Tony Nero
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tim Woods
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

11/20/63 Hamburg, PA @ Field House
Killer Kowalski beat Argentina Apollo(25:47)
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
Boris Malenko beat Tim Woods(37:14)

11/21/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
The Shadow beat Tony Nero
Arnold Skoaland beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Tim Woods
Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Chris & John Tolos
Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski beat Gino Britto & Klondike Bill

11/26/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Klondike Bill beat Gordo Chihuahua
Gorilla Monsoon beat Chris Jelevarou
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Pete Sanchez & Carlos Milano
Bobo Brazil draw The Shadow
Dory Dixon beat Boris Malenko
Killer Kowalski beat Tim Woods
Argentina Apollo beat Tony Nero
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Martinez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Klondike Bill

11/28/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Frank Martinez vs. Frank Malloy
Boris Malenko vs. Carlos Milano
Pedro Morales vs. Prince Nero
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Chris & John Tolos vs. Chris Jelevarou & Tim Woods
Jerry Graham vs. Eugene Marin
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Klondike Bill

11/29/63 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden
Dory Dixon vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Bobo Brazil vs. Gorilla Monsoon
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
plus 3 other matches

11/30/63 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
The Shadow beat Gino Britto
Gorilla Monsoon beat Chris Jelevarou & Cyclone Soto in a handicap match
Chris & John Tolos beat Carlos Malino & Pete Sanchez

11/30/63 Baltimore, MD(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Joe Quinones

11/30/63 Newark, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil draw Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon

12/2/63 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales vs. Boris Malenko
Miguel Perez vs. Prince Nero
Klondike Bill vs. Tim Woods
Argentina Apollo vs. Hans Mortier
Chris & John Tolos vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Bruno Sammartino, Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon beat Jerry Graham, Killer Kowalski & The Shadow in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/3/63 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Miguel Perez beat Gordo Chihuahua
Arnold Skoaland beat Boris Malenko
Argentina Apollo draw Skull Murphy
Pedro Morales beat Magnificent Maurice
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon draw The Fabulous Kangaroos
Edouard Carpentier beat Brute Bernard
 
12/3/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena
Jerry Graham beat The Shadow
Jerry Graham beat Pete Sanchez
Arnold Skoaland beat Joe Quinones
Argentina Apollo beat Pedro Rodriguez
Dory Dixon beat Gordo Chihuahua
Klondike Bill beat Umberto Mercado
Killer Kowalski beat Tony Nero
Gorilla Monsoon beat Eugenio Marin
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Ted Lewin & Tim Woods

12/4/63 Kingston, NY
Argentina Apollo & Pedro Morales vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Klondike Bill vs. Carlos Milano
Dory Dixon vs. Jose Rodriguez
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Arnold Skaaland
Bruno Sammartino vs. Killer Kowalski

12/4/63 Camden, NJ @ Convention Hall
Klondike Bill vs. Arnold Skoaland
The Shadow vs. Argentine Apollo
Skull Murphy vs. Chris Jelevarou
Boris Malenko vs. Carlos Milano(sub for Miguel Perez)
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales (sub for Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier
 
12/5/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Dory Dixon draw Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon

12/6/63 Cleveland, OH
Chris & John Tolos beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

12/7/63 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Mortier(sub for the Shadow)
Bobo Brazil vs. Hans Mortier
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

12/7/63 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bruno Sammartino vs. ??
Gorilla Monsoon vs. ??

12/9/63 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Johnny DeFazio beat Arnold Skoaland(15:40)
Argentina Apollo beat Prince Nero(9:16)
Ace Freeman beat Bill Scholl(12:00)
Chief White Owl beat Frank Hickey(11:00)
Baron Gattoni & Klondike Bill beat The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Killer Kowalski beat Dory Dixon(10:43)
Bobo Brazil beat Hans Mortier(8:49)
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino(12:59) by DQ

12/10/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Nero
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Pete Sanchez & Umberto Mercado
Jerry Graham beat Ted Lewin
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skoaland
Klondike Bill beat Jack Miller
Magnificent Maurice beat Chris Jelevarou
Argentina Apollo beat Gordo Chihuahua
Tony Marino beat Boris Malenko

12/11/63 Baltimore, MD
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ
Jerry Graham vs. Arnold Skoaland
Argentina Apollo vs. Prince Nero
Dory Dixon vs. Magnificent Maurice
Bobo Brazil vs. Hans Mortier

12/12/63 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

12/13/63 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Miguel Perez beat Gordo Chihuahua
Arnold Skoaland beat Boris Malenko
Argentina Apollo draw Skull Murphy
Pedro Morales beat Magnificent Maurice
Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon draw The Fabulous Kangaroos
Edouard Carpentier beat Brute Bernard

12/14/63 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Joe Quinones

12/16/63 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Klondike Bill beat Tim Woods(11:17)
Dory Dixon beat Boris Malenko(9:10)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Argentina Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice(9:50)
Gorilla Monsoon draw Bobo Brazil
Killer Kowalski beat Hans Mortier(8:45)
Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham(15:47)

12/17/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo double DQ Chris & John Tolos
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Chris Jelevarou & Arnold Skoaland
Jerry Graham beat Tim Woods
Boris Malenko beat Pete Sanchez
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill
Frank Martinez beat Roger Dupree
Tony Marino beat Pedro Rodriguez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Nero
Ace Freeman beat Joe Quinones

12/19/63 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Pedro Rodriguez

12/19/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Klondike Bill vs. Chris Jelevarou

12/24/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Manuel Soto & Chris Jelevarou
Pedro Morales beat Joe Quinones
Miguel Perez beat Pedro Rodriguez
Magnificent Maurice beat Eugenio Marin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Sanchez beat Frank Martinez
Boris Malenko beat Carlos Milano
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero

12/26/63 Cleveland, OH
Killer Kowalski beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ
Chris & John Tolos beat Bobo Brazil & Dory Dixon
Argentina Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice
Tony Marino beat Gino Brito
Gorilla Monsoon beat Chief White Owl
Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid vs. Irish Jackie & Farmer Pete

12/26/63 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jack Davis vs. Klondike Bill

12/27/63 West Hempstead, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat The Fabulous Kangaroos

12/28/63 Teaneck, NJ
Farmer Pete & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid
Tony Marino beat Luis Torres
The Fabulous Kangaroos draw Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Jerry Graham beat Argentina Apollo
Chris & John Tolos beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon in a 2 of 3 falls match to win WWWF United States Tag Title

12/30/63 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
Pedro Morales, Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez beat Killer Kowalski & The Fabulous Kangaroos
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
Farmer Pete & Irish Jackie vs. Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid

12/30/63 Washington, DC @ Coliseum

12/31/63 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Klondike Bill by countout
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bob Boyer
Klondike Bill beat Pete Sanchez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Costello beat Tim Woods
Jerry Graham beat Carlos Milano
Tony Nero beat Manuel Soto
Frank Martinez beat Umberto Mercado
Chris Jelevarou beat Pedro Rodriguez

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/2/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Don McClarity beat Roy Hefferman(4:10)
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Arnold Skoaland & Tim Woods
Tony Marino vs. Joe Quinones
Klondike Bill vs. Bob Boyer
Argentina Apollo vs. Prince Nero
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Gorilla Monsoon

1/4/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Ron Cummings

1/6/64 Pittsburgh, PA
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

1/7/64 New York, NY @ Coliseum
Tony Marino beat Tony Nero
Klondike Bill beat Pete Sanchez
Bob Boyer draw Carlo Milano
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat The Fabulous Kangaroos in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski(21:45) by countout

1/7/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tim Woods
Jerry Graham beat Chris Jelevarou
Don McClarity beat Pedro Rodriguez
Chuck Marconi beat Humberto Mercado
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Quinones
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Martinez
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Ted Lewin & Eugenio Marin
John Tolos & Chris Tolos no contest with Bobo Brazil & Argentina Apollo

1/8/64 Toronto, Ontario(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bob Boyington

1/9/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. The Fabulous Kangaroos
Don McClarity vs. Prince Nero
Killer Kowalski vs. Tim Woods
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Chris Jelevarou
Jerry Graham vs. Chuck Marconi
Tony Marino vs. Pedro Rodriguez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Klondike Bill

1/9/64 Cleveland, OH
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

1/10/64 West Hempstead, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon by DQ

1/11/64 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Civic Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
Klondike Bill vs. Chuck Martoni
Prince Nero vs. Don McClarity
Magnificent Maurice vs. Chris Jelevarou

1/14/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Quinones
Tony Marino beat Ted Lewin
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skoaland
Don McClarity beat Frank Martinez
Klondike Bill beat Chris Jelevarou
Jerry Graham beat Humberto Mercado
Gorilla Monsoon beat Chuck Marconi
Gorilla Monsoon no contest with Bobo Brazil
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Nero

1/15/64 Scranton, PA
Tony Marino draw Arnold Skoaland
Vittorio Apollo beat Tony Nero by DQ
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Chris & John Tolos
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill
Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham
1/16/64 Cleveland, OH
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Chris & John Tolos beat The Fabulous Kangaroos
 
1/16/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Gorilla Monsoon double countout with Shohei Baba

1/18/64 Philadelphia, PA
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon

1/20/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roy Heffernan beat Gino Brito
Tony Marino beat Al Costello
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill
Tiny Tim & Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil & Argentina Apollo beat Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham(9:10)

1/21/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Don McClarity beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
Don McClarity beat Tony Nero
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Chuck Marconi & Eugenio Marin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino beat Frank Martinez
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Hickey

1/22/64 Providence, RI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Killer Kowalski

1/23/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bill Watts vs. Chuck Marconi
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Shohei Baba
midget match

1/24/64 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat Chuck Marconi
Pedro Morales beat Frank Hickey
Killer Kowalski beat Jerry Miller
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Don McClarity beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Argentina Apollo & Tony Marino
 
1/27/64 Camden, NJ @ Convention Hall
Pedro Morales vs. Arnold Skoaland
Jerry Graham vs. Miguel Perez
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Argentina Apollo & Tony Marino
Bobo Brazil vs. Klondike Bill
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
 
1/28/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Jerry Miller & Manuel Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Monsoon double DQ Don McClarity
Don McClarity beat Frank Hickey
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arnold Skoaland
Miguel Perez beat Humberto Mercado
Tony Marino beat Frank Martinez
Bill Watts beat Eugenio Marin
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Rocky Cookson

1/28/64 Hagerstown, MD @ Armory
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Pedro Morales
Fabulous Moolah & Dottie Carter vs. Brenda Scott & Lynn Scott
Vittorio Apollo vs. Prince Nero
Klondike Bill vs. Chris Jelevarou

1/29/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Frank Hickey vs. Tony Marino
Don McClarity vs. Klondike Bill
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Miguel Perez & ??
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose vs. Brenda & Lynn Scott
Jerry Graham vs. Argentina Apollo
Bobo Brazil draw Killer Kowalski(30:00)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

1/30/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Don McClarity beat Joe Quinones
Pedro Morales beat Chuck Marconi
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
Fred Atkins beat Chris Jelevarou
Shohei Baba beat Arnold Skoaland
Argentina Apollo & Tony Marino beat Klondike Bill & Frank Martinez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

1/31/64 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Gorilla Monsoon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Holtz draw Frank Durso
Johnny DeFazio beat Johnny Fotl
Bobby Hunt beat Bull Johnson
Farmer Pete & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ace Freeman beat Joe Christie
Baron Gattoni & Klondike Bill beat Bobo Brazil & Chief White Owl by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/1/64 Paterson, NJ
Argentina Apollo beat Rocky Cookson(13:30) via pinfall
Tony Marino draw Arnold Skaaland(30:00)
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Hickey(17:35) via pinfall
Don McClarity beat Frank Martinez(5:20) via pinfall
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham(9:40) by DQ

2/3/64 Trenton, NJ
Gorilla Monsoon & Jerry Graham beat Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo

2/4/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Harold Poole beat Eugenio Marin
John Tolos & Chris Tolos double DQ Bill Watts & Arnold Skoaland
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Chris Jelevarou & Humberto Mercado
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Watts beat Rocky Cookson
Ted Lewin beat Manuel Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Morales beat Tony Nero

2/4/64 New York, NY @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice(14:36)
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Miguel Perez(9:32)
Don McClarity beat Frank Hickey(10:16) via pinfall
Tony Marino beat Jerry Miller(20:56)
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Gorilla Monsoon & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/5/64 Hamburg, PA
Bruno Sammartino vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Bobo Brazil vs. Klondike Bill
Argentina Apollo vs. Prince Nero
Don McClarity vs. Arnold Skoaland

2/6/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Gorilla Monsoon beat Chris Jelevarou
Bill Watts beat Tony Nero
Pedro Morales beat Arnold Skoaland
Argentina Apollo & Tony Marino beat Frank Hickey & Klondike Bill
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Rocky Cookson & Jerry Miller
Jerry Graham draw Don McClarity

2/7/64 Cleveland, OH
Vittorio Apollo & Tony Marino beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ
Gorilla Monsoon no contest with Bruno Sammartino
Jerry Graham beat Ace Freeman
Fabulous Moolah beat Brenda Scott
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill
Darling Dagmar & Dolly Paige beat Baby Cheryl & Diamond Lil

2/8/64 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
Don McClarity draw Miguel Perez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tim Woods
Jerry Graham beat Argentina Apollo
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

2/8/64 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Duke Miller

2/9/64 Baltimore, MD
Arnold Skoaland vs. Tony Marino
Bill Watts vs. Chris Tolos
John Tolos vs. Don McClarty
Jerry Graham vs. Argentina Apollo
Killer Kowalski beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

2/10/64 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales vs. Frank Hickey
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Jerry Graham
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Don McClarity & Argentina Apollo
Bill Watts vs. Magnificent Maurice
Duke Miller vs. Prince Nero
Arnold Skoaland vs. Rocky Cookson
Humberto Mercado vs. Cyclone Soto

2/11/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarity beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Klondike Bill
Don McClarity beat Tony Nero
Bill Watts beat Frank Martinez
Argentina Apollo beat Arnold Skoaland
Tony Marino beat Rocky Cookson
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Hickey
Jerry Graham beat Ted Lewin
Gorilla Monsoon beat Duke Miller

2/13/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat Jerry Miller
Harold Poole beat Frank Martinez
Fabulous Moolah & Honey Girl Smith beat Brenda & Linda Scott
Argentina Apollo beat Humberto Mercado
Tony Marino beat Tony Nero
Don McClarity beat Jerry Graham

2/13/64 Camden, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

2/15/64 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Arnold Skoaland draw Tony Marino
Argentine Apollo beat Prince Nero(14:00) by DQ
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill(12:00)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham(14:00)

2/??/64 New Haven, CT
Argentina Apollo & Don McClarty beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos to win WWWF United States Tag Title
 
2/17/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete(26:45) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity beat Magnificent Maurice(8:27)
Bill Watts beat Klondike Bill(9:31)
Hans Mortier beat Gino Brito(7:18)
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Tony Marino(10:20)
Bobo Brazil & Argentine Apollo beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon(15:160 by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Shohei Baba(13:38) by submission

2/18/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Argentina Apollo & Don McClarity beat Tony Nero & Klondike Bill
Killer Kowalski no contest with Bobo Brazil
Bobo Brazil beat Rocky Cookson
Gorilla Monsoon beat George Drake
Bill Watts beat Frank Hickey
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skoaland
Harold Poole beat Humberto Mercado
Tony Marino beat the Magnificent Maurice by DQ
Jerry Graham beat Duke Miller

2/19/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Arnold Skoaland vs. Tony Marino
Chris Tolos vs. Bill Watts
Don McClarity vs. John Tolos
Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Bobo Brazil vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Argentina Apollo vs. Jerry Graham
Killer Kowalski beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

2/20/64 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Andreas Lambrakis beat Great Mephisto
Bulldog Brower & Fred Atkins beat Erich Froelich & Jim Hady
Johnny Valentine beat Hans Schmidt
The Beast & Martino Angelo beat Whipper Billy Watson in a handicap match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat the Great Kudo

2/20/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Don McClarity beat Gorilla Monsoon
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Cyclone Soto
Bill Watts vs. Klondike Bill
Hans Mortier vs. George Drake
Plus 4 other matches
 
2/22/64 Altoona, PA
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Chief White Owl
Klondike Bill & Baron Gattoni vs. Johnny DeFazio & Bill Watts
Ace Freeman vs. Masked Destroyer
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Farmer Pete & Pancho Lopez

2/22/64 Philadelphia, PA @ Convention Hall
Bill Watts vs. Miguel Perez
Don McClarity beat Killer Kowalski
Pedro Morales vs. Tony Marino
Magnificent Maurice vs. Arnold Skoaland
Bobo Brazil & Argentine Apollo vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

2/24/64 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Dr. Jerry & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Watts beat Rocky Cookson
Arnold Skoaland beat Duke Miller
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill

2/25/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Bill Watts beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Luke Graham beat Ted Lewin
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Argentina Apollo & Don McClarity beat the Magnificent Maurice & Frank Hickey
Klondike Bill beat Arnold Skoaland
Harold Poole beat Roger Dupree
Gorilla Monsoon beat Rocky Cookson
Hans Mortier beat Duke Miller

2/25/64 Scranton, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

2/26/64 Hamburg, PA
Killer Kowalski vs. Don McClarity
Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Hans Mortier vs. Bill Watts

2/26/64 Hagerstown, MD
Bruno Sammartino vs. Klondike Bill
Bobo Brazil vs. Rocky Cookson
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Arnold Skoaland
Pedro Morales vs. Prince Nero
Miguel Perez vs. Duke Miller

2/27/64 Camden, NJ @ Armory
Argentina Apollo vs. Frank Hickey
Arnold Skoaland vs. Miguel Perez
Earl Maynard vs. Tony Nero
Hans Mortier vs. Tony Manousos
Bobo Brazil vs. Killer Kowalski

2/27/64 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Mighty Hercules beat Tony Parisi
Professor Hiro beat Johnny Foti
Billy Red Lyons beat Jim Hady
Andreas Lambrakis beat Joe Christie
The Beast beat Erich Froelich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower

2/27/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Don McClarity vs. Gorilla Monsoon

2/28/64 Pittsburgh, PA
Johnny DeFazio beat Bill Scholl
Ace Freeman beat Tony Parisi
Pancho Lopez & Butch Cassidy beat Vito Gonzales & Billy the Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief White Owl draw Masked Destroyer
Baron Gattoni & Klondike Bill beat Bobo Brazil & Hurricane Hunt
Bill Watts beat Hans Mortier
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

2/29/64 Paterson, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

3/3/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Argentina Apollo beat Klondike Bill
Jerry Graham beat Duke Miller
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ronnie Hill
Hans Mortier beat Ted Lewin
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Carlson
Don McClarity beat Boris Malenko
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Hickey

3/5/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Luke Graham
Bill Watts vs. Killer Kowalski

3/7/64 Teaneck, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Gorilla Monsoon

3/7/64 Ambridge, PA
Bill Watts & Chief White Owl vs. Baron Gattoni & Klondike Bill
Plus 3 other matches

3/9/64 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino, Argentina Apollo, Don McClarity & Bobo Brazil vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Killer Kowalski, Jerry & Luke Graham
Arnold Skoaland vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Klondike Bill vs. Duke Miller
Pedro Morales vs. Rocky Cookson
Tony Marino vs. Magnificent Maurice
Bill Watts vs. Boris Malenko

3/10/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Bill Watts beat Tony Nero
Hans Mortier beat Manuel Soto
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Hickey
Don McClarity beat Pedro Rodriguez
Argentina Apollo beat Humberto Mercado
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Boris Malenko

3/12/64 Cleveland, OH
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bruno Sammartino
Bobo Brazil vs. Jerry Graham
Vittorio Apollo vs. Killer Kowalski

3/13/64 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

3/13/64 Harrisburg, PA @ Zembo Mosque
Mr. Universe(Harold Poole) beat Frank Hickey(17:22) by submission
Bill Watts beat Prince Nero(12:33)
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Klondike Bill & Boris Malenko(sub for Gorilla Monsoon) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski(24:18) by DQ

3/14/64 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Don McClarity beat Arnold Skoaland(16:00) via pinfall
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko(sub for Gorilla Monsoon)(18:22) by submission
Hans Mortier beat Argentine Apollo(16:10) via pinfall
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Rocky Cookson & Frank Hickey(14:05) in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski(18:40) by countout

3/16/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Hans Mortier draw Bobo Brazil
Ernie Ladd beat Klondike Bill(2:17)
Miguel Perez beat Lou Bastien(15:53)
Pedro Morales beat Bobby Davis(5:08) by DQ
Bill Watts beat Luke Graham(12:52)
Tiny Tim & Irish Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham(8:23)
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Killer Kowalski(Cancelled)

3/17/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Killer Kowalski double countout with Bill Watts
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Hickey
Miguel Perez beat Manuel Soto
Harold Poole beat Humberto Mercado
Killer Kowalski beat Ted Lewin
Pedro Morales beat Arnold Skoaland
Ernie Ladd beat Frank Martinez
Bill Watts beat Roger Dupree
Boris Malenko beat Duke Miller

3/19/64 Washington, DC
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon
Ernie Ladd vs. Frank hickey
Jerry Graham vs. Don McClarity

3/19/64 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Erich Froelich draw Bob Stanlee
Andreas Lambrakis beat John Bognar
The Beast beat Tony Parisi
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Christie
Mighty Hercules double DQ Jim Hady
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Professor Hiro

3/20/64 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Argentina Apollo & Don McClarity to win WWWF United States Tag Title
Plus 3 other matches

3/21/64 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Great Mortier vs. Bill Watts
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Baron Gattoni
Frank Durso & Pancho Lopez vs. Ace Freeman & Billy The Kid
Chuck Martoni vs. Joe Abbey
Johnny DeFazio vs. The Destroyer

3/23/64 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

3/24/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Hans Mortier beat Don McClarity(18:00) by DQ
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skoaland
Don McClarity beat Frank Hickey
Klondike Bill beat Manuel Soto
Bill Watts beat Humberto Mercado
Luke Graham beat Duke Miller
Jerry Graham beat Jack Miller
Ernie Ladd beat Rocky Cookson
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Pedro Rodriguez

3/25/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Tony Marino vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Magnificent Maurice vs. Bill Watts
Pedro Morales vs. Hans Mortier
Fabulous Moolah & Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar & Judy Grable
Argentina Apollo & Don McClarity vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Bobo Brazil vs. Boris Malenko
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

3/26/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
The Kentuckians(Jake Smith & Luke Brown) vs. Frank Martinez & Pedro Rodriguez
Bill Watts vs. Frank Hickey
Don McClarity vs. Rocky Cookson
Klondiek Bill vs. Tony Marino
Boris Malenko vs. Duke Miller

3/28/64 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Paul Rheinhart

3/30/64 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Ernie Ladd & Bobo Brazil vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham in a match with Tony Galento as special referee
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Hans Mortier
Joyce Grable & Brenda Scott vs. Fabulous Moolah & Kiyoka Seito
Bill Watts vs. Magnificent Maurice
Don McClarity vs. Boris Malenko
Miguel Perez vs. Frank Hickey
Tony Marino vs. Duke Miller

3/31/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Tony Marino beat Frank Hickey
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Pedro Morales beat Humberto Mercado
Klondike Bill beat Ted Lewin
Miguel Perez beat Boris Malenko
Don McClarity beat Frank Martinez
Hans Mortier beat Duke Miller
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Rocky Cookson
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Hans Mortier

4/1/64 Hagerstown MD
The Kentuckians vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Argentina Apollo vs. Frank Hickey
Klondike Bill vs. Bobo Brazil
Ernie Ladd vs. Boris Malenko

4/2/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Boris Malenko
The Kentuckians vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Bill Watts vs. Klondike Bill
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Duke Miller
Hans & Max Mortier vs. Frank Hickey & Rocky Cookson
Miguel Perez vs. Humberto Mercado

4/3/64 Pittsburgh, PA
Bill Watts no contest with Gorilla Monsoon(12:00)
The Kentuckians beat Baron Gattoni & Klondike Bill(11:00)
Ace Freeman beat Frank Durso(9:00)
Shady Brook beat Beau Brummel(21:00)
Masked Destroyer beat Frank Holtz(14:30)
Johnny DeFazio draw Tony Parisi(15:00)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier(15:22)

4/4/64 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Civic Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Don McClarity
Tony Marino vs. Skull Murphy
Arnold Skaaland vs. Boris Malenko
Luke Graham & Klondike Bill vs. The Kentuckians

4/7/64 Bridgeport, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Klondike Bill
Johnny DeFazio draw Tony Parisi
The Destroyer beat Frank Holtz
Ace Freeman beat Frank Durso
The Kentuckians beat Klondike Bill & Baron Gattoni
Bill Watts no contest with Gorilla Monsoon

4/8/64 Newburgh, NY @ Rollerdrome
Arnold Skaaland vs. Max Mortier
Don McClarty vs. Hans Mortier
Gorilla Monsoon & Klondike Bill vs. The Kentuckians
Bruno Sammartino vs. Magnificent Maurice

4/9/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bobby Davis, Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Pedro Morales & The Kentuckians
Hans & Max Mortier vs. Arnold Skoaland & Duke Miller
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Cyclone Soto
Klondike Bill vs. Jack Ostermiller
Argentina Apollo vs. Humberto Mercado
Don McClarity vs. Rocky Cookson

4/10/64 West Hempstead, NY
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

4/11/64 Teaneck, NJ @ Armory
Ted Lewin vs. Frank Martinez
Miguel Perez vs. Boris Malenko
Ernie Ladd vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Don McClarity & Bill Watts vs. Hans & Max Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/11/64 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham

4/13/64 Trenton, NJ
Argentina Apollo beat Klondike Bill
Don McClarty beat Rocky Cookson via pinfall
Arnold Skaaland beat Pedro Rodriguez via pinfall
The Kentuckians beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

4/14/64 Bridgeport, CT
Jerry & Luke Graham beat Don McClarity & Bill Watts
Bill Watts beat Rocky Cookson
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Hans & Max Mortier beat Ted Lewin & Manuel Soto
The Kentuckians beat Frank Hickey & Pedro Rodriguez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jerry Miller
Ernie Ladd beat Boris Malenko
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Ostermiller

4/16/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarity vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Argentina Apollo & Bill Watts vs. Pedro Rodriguez & Frank Martinez
Hans & Max Mortier vs. Tony Marino & Cyclone Soto

4/17/64 Rochester, PA
Bill Watts beat The Destroyer
Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid beat Pedro Gonzales & Farmer Pete
Ace Freeman beat Joe Abbey
Baron Gattoni beat Chuck Martoni
Johnny DeFazio draw Duke Hoffman

4/17/64 Highland Park, NJ @ Temple Hall
Arnold Skoaland vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Tony Marino vs. Frank Hickey
Don McClarity vs. Boris Malenko
The Kentuckians vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Klondike Bill
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

4/17/64 Harrisburg, PA @ Zembo Mosque
Ernie Ladd beat Rocky Cookson(15:15) via pinfall
Max Mortier beat Duke Miller(17:02) via pinfall
Argentina Apollo beat Frank Martinez(21:37) via pinfall
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil double countout with Hans Mortier(14:40)

4/18/64 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

4/18/64 California, PA @ California Community High School
Johnny DeFazio vs. The Destroyer
Baron Gattoni vs. Bill Watts
Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid beat Pedro Gonzales & Farmer Pete
Ace Freeman vs. Joe Abbey
Duke Hoffman vs. Chuck Martoni

4/18/64 Philadelphia, PA
Frank Hickey beat Bill Watts by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
Hans & Max Mortier beat Duke Miller & Carlos Milano

4/18/64 Providence, RI
Don McClarty beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

4/21/64 Bridgeport, CT
Don McClarity & Bill Watts beat Jerry & Luke Graham
Don McClarity beat Humberto Mercado
Jerry Graham beat Manuel Soto
Luke Graham beat Ted Lewin
Bill Watts beat Boris Malenko
Hans & Max Mortier beat Tony Marino & Jack Ostermiller
Ernie Ladd beat Frank Hickey
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill
Killer Kowalski beat Jerry Miller.
 
4/22/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Arnold Skoaland vs. Duke Miller
Bill Watts vs. Klondike Bill
Wild Red Berry vs. Pedro Morales
Ernie Ladd vs. Magnificent Maurice
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Argentina Apollo
The Kentuckians draw Max & Hans Mortier
Jerry Graham beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

4/23/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski vs. Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Arnold Skoaland & Tony Marino
The Kentuckians vs. Boris Malenko, Frank Martinez & Klondike Bill in a handicap match
Hans & Max Mortier vs. Duke Miller & Cyclone Soto
Don McClarity vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Bill Watts vs. Frank Hickey

4/24/64 Oil City, PA
Bill Watts vs. Baron Gattoni
Midget Match
including Chuck Martoni, The Destroyer & Johnny DeFazio

4/24/64 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Max & Hans Mortier

4/25/64 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Duke Miller beat Pedro Rodriguez(16:26) via pinfall
Tony Marino beat Boris Malenko(18:35) via pinfall
Bobo Brazil draw Max Mortier
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier(22:26)

4/27/64 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Pedro Morales vs. Boris Malenko
Arnold Skoaland vs. Duke Miller
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. The Kentuckians
Hans & Max Mortier vs. Ernie Ladd & Bobo Brazil
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Don McClarity
Killer Kowalski vs. Bill Watts
Klondike Bill vs. Argentina Apollo

4/28/64 Bridgeport, CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Sanchez
Hans & Max Mortier beat Carlos Milano & Arnold Skoaland
The Kentuckians beat Boris Malenko & Dave Morgan
Bill Watts beat Frank Martinez
Ernie Ladd beat Matt Gilmore
Don McClarity beat Frank Hickey
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jerry Miller
Luke Graham beat Charlie Weir

4/29/64 Kingston, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Bruno Sammartino vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
The Kentuckians vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Boris Malenko
Argentina Apollo vs. Luke Graham
Ernie Ladd vs. Klondike Bill
Arnold Skaaland vs. Tony Marino

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
5/1/64 Waterbury, CT
Killer Kowalski beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

5/3/64 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Boris Malenko

5/5/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Bobo Brazil double countout with Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil draw Luke Graham
Killer Kowalski beat Carlos Milano
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Pedro Rodriguez & Frank Hickey
Ernie Ladd beat Dave Morgan
Bill Watts beat Matt Gilmore
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Miller
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pete Sanchez
Jerry Graham curfew draw Don McClarity(13:10)

5/6/64 Hagerstown, MD @ Armory
Duke Miller vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Bill Watts vs. Luke Graham
The Kentuckians vs. the Magnificent Maurice & Boris Malenko
Bobo Brazil vs. Jerry Graham

5/7/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Killer Kowalski vs. Bill Watts
Freddie Blassie vs. Carlos Milano
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
The Kentuckians vs. Pedro Rodriguez & Matt Gilmore
Don McClarity vs. Dave Morgan
Duke Miller vs. Klondike Bill
Frank Martinez vs. Arnold Skoaland

5/8/64 West Hempstead, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Tony Marino beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham

5/9/64 Philadelphia, PA
Ernie Ladd draw Killer Kowalski
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bobo Brazil by DQ

5/9/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Firpo Zbyzsko(:27)

5/9/64 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bill Watts
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio vs. The Destroyer & Baron Gattoni
Duke Hoffman vs. Chuck Martioni
Midget match

5/11/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Tony Marino draw Miguel Perez(15:00)
Klondike Bill beat Matt Gilmore(6:49)
Bill Watts beat Magnificent Maurice(4:05)
The Kentuckians beat Max & Hans Mortier(9:44) by DQ
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham(15:09)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino curfew draw Gorilla Monsoon(70:00)

5/12/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dave Morgan
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Tony Marino & Manuel Soto
Miguel Perez beat Frank Hickey
Bobo Brazil beat Matt Gilmore
Don McClarity beat Boris Malenko
Ernie Ladd beat Pedro Rodriguez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Carlos Milano
Killer Kowalski beat Ted Lewin

5/13/64 Newburgh, NY @ Avalon Rollerdrome
Bruno Sammartino vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
The Kentuckians vs. Hans & Max Mortier
Luke Graham vs. Don McClarity
Argentina Apollo vs. Boris Malenko
Arnold Skaaland vs. Frank Hickey

5/14/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bill Watts beat Matt Gilmore
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Frank Hickey & Humberto Mercado
Hans & Max Mortier beat Jerry Miller & Manuel Soto
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Miguel Perez beat Dave Morgan

5/15/64 Harrisburg, PA @ Zembo Mosque
Tony Marino beat Frank Hickey(17:12)
Pedro Rodriguez draw Duke Miller(30:00)
Smasher Sloan beat Sonny Love(7:06)
Ernie Ladd beat Klondike Bill(20:14)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Hans Mortier(20:04)

5/16/64 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Matt Gilmore

5/16/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Don McClarty beat Killer Kowalski
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jerry Miller

5/16/64 White Plains, NY
Arnold Skaaland vs. Jerry Miller
Tony Marino vs. Jose Rodriguez
Vittorio Apollo vs. Klondike Bill
Killer Kowalski vs. Don McClarty
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. The Kentuckians

5/16/64 Teaneck, NJ @ Armory
Ted Lewin vs. Smasher Sloan
Miguel Perez vs. Frank Hickey
Carlo Milano vs. Boris Malenko
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ernie Ladd
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil draw Max & Hans Mortier

5/18/64 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Bill Watts beat Klondike Bill
Ace Freeman draw The Destroyer
Johnny DeFazio beat Arnold Skaaland
The Kentuckians no contest with Hans & Max Mortier
Chief White Owl beat Frank Durso
Pancho Lopez & Cowboy Bradley beat Little Brutus & Farmer Pete in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ
 
5/19/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Killer Kowalski double countout with Bill Watts
Killer Kowalski beat Roger Dupree
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham draw Pedro Morales & Jerry Miller
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill by DQ
Arnold Skoaland beat Humberto Mercado
Smasher Sloan beat Carlos Milano
Bobo Brazil beat Sonny Love
Gorilla Monsoon beat Matt Gilmore

5/20/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Miguel Perez beat Boris Malenko
Arnold Skoaland beat Matt Gilmore
Luke Graham draw Don McClarity
Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Watts by DQ
Red Berry, Hans & Max Mortier beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies & Pedro Morales

5/21/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Don McClarity & Bill Watts beat Luke Graham & Boris Malenko
Pedro Morales beat Matt Gilmore
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skoaland
Gorilla Monsoon beat Sonny Love
Freddie Blassie beat Jerry Miller
Smasher Sloan beat Manuel Soto

5/23/64 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

5/25/64 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill
Pedro Morales beat Arnold Skoaland
Jerry Miller beat Smasher Sloan
Bill Watts beat Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Hans & Max Mortier
Bruno Sammartino, Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Gorilla Monsoon, Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
 
5/25/64 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Tony Marino beat Jerry Miller
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Jerry Graham & Max Mortier by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Hans Mortier

5/26/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Klondike Bill
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Pedro Rodriguez & Frank Hickey
Arnold Skoaland beat Lou Albano by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Boris Malenko
Killer Kowalski beat Matt Gilmore
Jerry Graham beat Ted Lewin
Luke Graham draw Don McClarity
Max Mortier draw Bill Watts

5/26/64 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier

5/28/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Miguel Perez beat Matt Gilmore
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Lou Albano
Jerry Miller beat Jose Quintero
Bill Watts beat Boris Malenko
Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarty beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
 
5/29/64 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Carlos Milano & Frank Mattize beat Humberto Mercado & Cyclone Soto
Gorilla Monsoon beat Duke Miller(8:10)
Ernie Ladd beat Klondike Bill(19:30)
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat The Kentuckians(22:26) in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/29/64 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

5/30/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Joe Abbey & Jerry Miller
Bill Watts beat Johnny Carr
Johnny Powers beat Manuel Soto
Chief White Owl beat Humberto Mercado

6/2/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Hans Mortier beat Ted Lewin(11:20)
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Carlos Milano & Pedro Morales(4:44)
Boris Malenko beat Cyclone Soto(7:08)
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Miller(11:32)
Ernie Ladd beat Lou Albano(7:53)
Bill Watts beat Jose Quintero(10:37)
Bobo Brazil beat Ted Gannon(5:24)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Mike Zeabes(5:13)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Max Mortier(13:47)

6/3/64 Kingston, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. Hans Mortier
Don McClarity vs. Max Mortier
Miguel Perez vs. Klondike Bill
Pedro Morales vs. Boris Malenko
Bobo Brazil & Ted Gannon vs. Ernie Ladd & Mike Zerbes

6/3/64 Hagerstown, MD @ Municipal Stadium
Luke Graham vs. Arnold Skoaland
Smasher Sloan vs. Duke Miller
Bill Watts vs. Jerry Graham
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon vs. The Kentuckians

6/4/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Cyclone Soto beat Frank Durso
Lou Albano beat Jerry Miller
Freddie Blassie beat Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jose Quintero
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko
Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Klondike Bill & Mike Zeabes
Don McClarity & Bill Watts beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham

6/6/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Johnny Powers beat Herb Starr 
Johnny DeFazio beat Paul Laurent 
Joe Christie beat Les Carar 
Chief White Owl beat Matt Gilmore 
Klondike Bill beat Slim Crosley

6/6/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Miguel Perez beat Lou Albano(7:45)
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko(10:14)
Don McClarity beat Bulldog Gannon(5:28)
Killer Kowalski double countout with Bill Watts(20:20)
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat The Kentuckians
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Max & Hans Mortier(12:12)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/6/64 Washington, DC
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat The Kentuckians(Luke Brown & Jake Smith)

6/8/64 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham
 
6/9/64 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Bill Watts draw Killer Kowalski

6/9/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Jose Quintero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez beat Lou Albano(10:57)
Jerry Graham beat Roger Dupree(9:43)
Don McClarity beat Frank Durso(6:53)
Luke Graham beat Humberto Mercado(7:00)
Killer Kowalski beat Ted Gannon
Hans & Max Mortier beat Ted Lewin & Carlos Milano(12:47)
Hans & Max Mortier no contest with The Kentuckians(21:00)

6/11/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bill Watts beat Lou Albano
Arnold Skoaland beat Ted Gannon
Boris Malenko beat Carlos Milano
Freddie Blassie beat Pedro Morales
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham no contest with Hans & Max Mortier
Clyde Steeves beat Jerry Miller
Don McClarity beat Killer Kowalski

6/13/64 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat Klondike Bill & Jim Crawford
Irish Jackie & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Pedro Gonzales in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Destroyer beat Chief White Owl by DQ
Johnny Powers beat Gino Brito
Hurricane Hunt draw Frank Holtz

6/13/64 White Plains, NY
Tony Marino vs. Mike Zerbes
Don McClarty vs. Bulldog Gannon
Arnold Skaaland vs. Red Berry
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd
The Kentuckians vs. Hans Mortier & Max Mortier

6/14/64 Washington, DC @ Capitol Arena
Louis Rodriguez vs. Miguel Perez
Frank Durso vs. the Golden Terror
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Carlos Milano & Ted Gannon
Pedro Morales vs. Klondike Bill
Cyclone Soto vs. Arnold Skoaland
Bill Watts vs. Freddie Blassie

6/15/64 Naugatuck, CT
Bobo Brazil beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham draw Hans & Max Mortier
Red Bastien beat Lou Albano
Golden Terror beat Manuel Soto
Miguel Perez draw Arnold Skoaland

6/16/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Bobo Brazil double countout with Gorilla Monsoon
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Malenko
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Miguel Perez & Arnold Skoaland
Pedro Morales beat Ted Gannon
Klondike Bill beat Manuel Soto
Don McClarity beat Jose Quintero
The Golden Terror beat Carlos Milano
Bill Watts beat Frank Durso
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano

6/18/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Pedro Morales beat Klondike Bill
Miguel Torres beat Pedro Rodriguez
Arnold Skoaland beat Jose Quintero
Lou Albano beat Manuel Soto
Clyde Steeves beat Frank Durso
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Ted Gannon & Carlos Milano
Freddie Blassie beat Bill Watts

6/19/64 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Arnold Skoaland vs. Lou Albano
Red Berry, Hans & Max Mortier vs. The Scufflin’ Hillbillies & Pedro Morales
Don McClarity vs. Gorilla Monsoon
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski
Midget tag match

6/20/64 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Mike Zerbes vs. Miguel Perez
Bulldog Cannon vs. Don McClarity
Luke Graham vs. Bobo Brazil
The Kentuckians vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski

6/20/64 Donora, PA @ High School
The Destroyer vs. Chief White Owl
Johnny Powers vs. Frank Holtz
Bobby Hunt vs. Chuck Martoni
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio vs. Joe Abbey & Jim Conroy

6/20/64 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bobo Brazil

6/20/64 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
The Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Frank DeSoosa beat Boris Malenko
Hans & Max Mortier beat Carlos Milano & Pedro Morales
Bill Watts beat Klondike Bill
Killer Kowalski beat Don McClarity

6/21/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Boris Malenko beat Manuel Soto
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Miller
Ernie Ladd beat Lou Albano
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Carlos Milano

6/22/64 Waterbury, CT
Arnold Skoaland draw Miguel Perez
Ernie Ladd beat Klondike Bill by DQ
The Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Don McClarity & Bill Watts beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Gorilla Monsoon

6/23/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Don McClarity beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Don McClarity beat Frank Martinez
Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid
Sky Low Low beat the Jamaica Kid
The Kentuckians beat Boris Malenko & Lou Albano
Arnold Skoaland beat Ted Gannon
The Golden Terror beat Ted Lewin
Pedro Morales beat Jose Quintero
Luke Graham beat Frank Durso

6/24/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
The Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Don McClarity beat Jose Quintero
Luke Graham beat Ted Gannon
Ernie Ladd beat Klondike Bill
Red Berry beat Pedro Morales
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

6/25/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

6/26/64 New Castle, PA
Klondike Bill vs. Chief White Owl
The Destroyer vs. Ace Freeman
Johnny DeFazio vs. Frank Holtz

6/26/64 Jersey City, NJ @ Roosevelt Stadium
Don McClarity draw Pedro Morales
Bill Watts beat Ted Gannon
The Kentuckians beat Boris Malenko & Golden Terror
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
Bobby Davis, Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Red Berry, Hans Mortier & Max Mortier
Freddie Blassie beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by countout

6/30/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Don McClarity by DQ
Bill Watts beat Ted Gannon
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Durso
Pedro Morales beat Lou Albano
Jerry Graham beat Frank Martinez
The Golden Terror beat Manuel Soto
Freddie Blassie beat Ted Lewin
Luke Graham beat Carlos Milano
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jose Quintero

7/1/64 Mount Vernon, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

7/2/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Max Mortier
Freddie Blassie vs. Frank Durso
Bill Watts & Don McClarity vs. Frank Hickey & Klondike Bill
Red Bastien vs. Jose Quintero
Cyclone Soto vs. Golden Terror

7/3/64 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Durso
Klondike Bill beat Cyclone Soto
Bill Watts beat Luke Graham
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Hans & Max Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

7/3/64 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Robert Duranton beat Ted Lewin
Bobo Brazil beat Lou Albano via pinfall
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Freddie Blassie beat Don McClarity via pinfall

7/4/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Hickey
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano

7/7/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Red Bastien beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
Red Bastien beat Frank Hickey
Arnold Skoaland beat Manuel Soto
Jerry Graham beat Frank Durso
Golden Terror beat Lou Albano
Pedro Morales beat Klondike Bill
Luke Graham draw Miguel Perez
Don McClarity beat Ted Gannon
Freddie Blassie beat Frank Martinez

7/9/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Don McClarity vs. Golden Terror
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Miguel Perez & Carlos Milano
Lou Albano vs. Red Bastien
Arnold Skoaland vs. Humberto Mercado
Bill Watts vs. Frank Hickey

7/10/64 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Hickey(10:20) via pinfall
Bobo Brazil & Don McClarity beat Hans & Max Mortier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez beat Golden Terror(8:10) by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Klondike Bill(21:05) via pinfall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon(19:32) by countout

7/11/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Miguel Perez draw Red Bastien(15:00)
Pedro Morales beat Magnificent Maurice(9:46)
Bobby Davis beat Cyclone Soto(sub for Wild Red Berry)(1:56)
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Hans & Max Mortier(14:03)
Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski beat Bill Watts & Don McClarity
Bobo Brazil draw Golden Terro(20:00)
Freddie Blassie beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino23:36) by DQ

7/13/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Boris Malenko

7/16/64 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Chief Sunny War Cloud beat Firpo Zbyszko
Ray Villmer beat Duke Noble
Jim Hady beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Ike Eakins & Lee Henning
Yukon Erik beat the Mighty Ursus by countout
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Beast by DQ

7/16/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Freddie Blassie vs. Don McClarity
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Frank Durso & Bull Johnson
Klondike Bill vs. Bill Watts
Red Bastien vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Paul Dupree vs. Golden Terror

7/17/64 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Hans & Max Mortier
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Miguel Perez
Pedro Morales vs. Killer Kowalski

7/17/64 Manassas, VA
Fred Blassie beat Red Bastien
Jerry & Luke Graham beat Don McClarity & Bill Watts

7/18/64 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Klondike Bill

7/18/64 Reading, PA @ Kutztown Fairgrounds
Hans & Max Mortier vs. Bill Watts & Don McClarity
Pedro Morales vs. Golden Terror
Red Bastien vs. Klondike Bill

7/20/64 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
 
7/22/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Bette Boucher & Toni Rose vs. Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud
Bull Johnson vs. Miguel Perez
Red Bastien vs. Klondike Bill
Bill Watts vs. Clyde Steeves
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Hans & Max Mortier
Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil

7/23/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Freddie Blassie vs. Frank Durso
Bruno Sammartino & Red Bastien vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon
Judy Grable vs. Toni Rose
Golden Terror vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Bill Watts vs. Bull Johnson
Don McClarity vs. Frank Martinez

7/25/64 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Johnson

7/25/64 Pittsburgh, PA @ Forbes Field
Frank Holtz beat Johnny Carr
Hurricane Hunt draw The Masked Destroyer
Ace Freeman, Chief White Owl & Johnny DeFazio beat Wild Red Berry, Hans & Max Mortier
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bill Watts by DQ
Pancho Lopez & Jamaica Kid beat Irish Jackie & Little Brutus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Powers by countout

7/26/64 Scranton, PA @ Memorial Stadium
Fred Blassie vs. Pedro Morales
Fuzzy Cupid & Billy The Kid vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley
Plus amateur boxing matches

7/27/64 Charles Town, WV @ Legion Field
Pedro Morales vs. Bull Johnson
Miguel Perez vs. Arnold Skoaland
Fuzzy Cupid & Billy the Kid vs. Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Klondike Bill

7/28/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Luke Graham by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill
Gorilla Monsoon beat Domingo Robles
Don McClarity beat Lou Albano
Golden Terror beat Humberto Mercado
Red Bastien beat Frank Martinez
Bill Watts beat Hans Mortier
Miguel Perez beat Bull Johnson

7/30/64 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Hans Schmidt draw Billy Red Lyons
Arion Lambrakis beat Great Mephisto
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Lee Henning & the Mighty Ursus
Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins
The Beast beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by countout

7/30/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Fred Blassie vs. Domingo Robles
Red Bastien vs. Hans Mortier
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Pedro Rodriguez & Frank Martinez
Waldo Von Erich vs. Frank Durso
Klondike Bill vs. Don McClarity

7/31/64 New Haven, CT
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil draw Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Miguel Perez vs. Golden Terror

8/1/64 Toronto, Ontario(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bob Boyington

8/1/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Billy the Kid(8:51)
Red Bastien beat Hans Mortier(5:20)
Don McClarity draw Golden Terror(Clyde Stevens)(20:00)
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez(23:20) in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Freddie Blassie(28:00)
Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski draw Bobo Brazil & Bill Watts(28:41)

8/2/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Fred Blassie beat Paul Rodriguez

8/4/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Bill Watts double DQ Gorilla Monsoon
Klondike Bill beat Frank Durso
Freddie Blassie beat Arnold Skoaland
Killer Kowalski beat Ted Lewin
Golden Terror beat Frank Martinez
Miguel Perez beat Roger Dupree
Red Bastien beat Lou Albano
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Hickey
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Johnson

8/6/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror

8/7/64 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Humberto Mercado(17:35)
Frank Martinez beat Frank Durso(19:20)
Don McClarity beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Freddie Blassie beat Bobo Brazil(22:18) by countout

8/7/64 Manassas, VA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Killer Kowalski

8/8/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Hickey
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Buddy Bicon
Fred Blassie beat Tony DiPaulo

8/8/64 Newburgh, NY @ Avalon Rollerdrome
Miguel Perez vs. Dan Miller
Max Mortier vs. Arnold Skaaland
Don McClarity vs. Hans Mortier
The Kentuckians vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Klondike Bill
Bruno Sammartino vs. Magnificent Maurice

8/9/64 Scranton, PA
Arnold Skoaland beat Humberto Mercado
Frank Martinez beat Frank Durso
Don McClarity beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
Jerry & Luke Graham beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Fred Blassie beat Bobo Brazil

8/10/64 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Fred Blassie vs. Bobo Brazil in a match with Tony Galento as special referee
Dr. Jerry & Luke Graham vs. Red Bastien & Don McClarity
Bill Watts vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Golden Terror vs. Pedro Morales
Miguel Perez vs. Klondike Bill
Bull Johnson vs. Frank Durso
John Foti vs. Frank Martinez
Waldo Von Erich vs. Arnold Skoaland

8/11/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Red Bastien beat Killer Kowalski(21:14) by DQ
John Foti beat Pedro Rodriguez(9:28)
Freddie Blassie beat Ted Lewin(7:56)
Bill Watts beat Bull Johnson(9:44)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Roger Dupree(4:39)
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill(8:52)
Don McClarity beat Frank Hickey(9:21)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano(6:29)

8/13/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham by DQ
Waldo Von Erich vs. Pedro Morales
Fred Blassie vs. Arnold Skoaland
Red Bastien vs. Humberto Mercado
Frank Hickey vs. Klondike Bill
Miguel Perez vs. Frank Martinez
Pedro Rodriguez vs. John Foti
Luke Graham vs. Frank Durso
 
8/14/64 Asbury Park, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Red Bastien vs. Freddie Blassie & Dr. Jerry Graham

8/15/64 Bridgeport, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano

8/15/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Freddie Blassie beat Jim Wyndell

8/16/64 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

8/17/64 Philadelphia, PA
Bruno Sammartino vs. Fred Blassie

8/18/64 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Frank Holtz beat Joe Abby
Hurricane Hunt beat Frank Durso
Farmer Pete & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus in a 2 of 3 falls match, 2-0
Baron Gattoni beat Andy Martin
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat Duke Hoffman & The Destroyer
Johnny Powers beat Gino Brito
Waldo Von Erich beat Bill Watts
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Freddie Blassie

8/18/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Don McClarity beat Golden Terror(19:55)
Don McClarity beat Frank Martinez (18:10)
Red Bastien draw Golden Terror
Bobo Brazil beat Lou Albano(8:55)
John Foti beat Humberto Mercado(12:37) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Waldo Von Erich beat Ted Lewin(9:40) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Rodriguez beat Roger Dupree(8:05)

8/19/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Dolly Carter vs. Linda Scott
Red Bastien vs. Luke Graham
Don McClarity vs. Clyde Steeves
Jerry Graham vs. Miguel Perez
Klondike Bill vs. Pedro Morales
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil vs. Killer Kowalski & Gorilla Monsoon

8/20/64 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Garden
Jim Hady beat Mighty Ursus by referee's decision
Arion Lambrakis beat Lee Henning
Ray Villmer beat Great Mephisto
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Bob Leipler
Eduard Carpentier beat Joe Christie
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with The Beast

8/20/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Waldo Von Erich vs. Golden Terror
Killer Kowalski vs. Bill Watts

8/21/64 Fairmount, WV @ Armory
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Johnny Powers

8/22/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bobby Davis beat Wild Red Davis(5:35)
Miguel Perez beat Bull Johnson(10:31)
Red Bastien beat Lou Albano(2:47)
Bill Watts beat Klondike Bill(3:53)
Bobo Brazil beat Golden Terror(4:06)
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino curfew draw Waldo Von Erich(81:00)

8/23/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Freddie Blassie
 
8/24/64 Pittsburgh, PA @ Forbes Field
Freddie Blassie beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino via TKO in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny DeFazio beat Johnny Powers
Gorilla Monsoon, Killer Kowalski & Bobby Davis beat Chief White Owl, Bill Watts & Ace Freeman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy The Kid & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman beat Gino Brito
Baron Gattoni beat John McMurray
Frank Holtz draw Hurricane Hunt

8/25/64 South Norwalk, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

8/25/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Freddie Blassie beat Bill Watts by countout
Freddie Blassie beat Tomas Marin(1:15)
Bill Watts beat Roger Dupree
Waldo Von Erich beat Bull Johnson
Robert Duranton beat Frank Martinez
Miguel Perez beat Lou Albano
Klondike Bill beat Frank Hickey
Pedro Morales beat Humberto Mercado
Smasher Sloan beat Ted Lewin

8/26/64 Hagerstown, MD
Bruno Sammartino vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Bobo Brazil vs. Klondike Bill
Linda Scott vs. Dottie Carter
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Waldo Von Erich vs. Carlos Milano
Arnold Skoaland vs. John Foti

8/27/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Red Bastien vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Klondike Bill
Waldo Von Erich vs. John Foti
Linda Scott vs. Marie Darnell
Terry Yorkston vs. Smasher Sloan
Arnold Skoaland vs. Luke Graham
Bull Johnson vs. Don McClarity

8/28/64 Asbury Park, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Red Bastien vs. Freddie Blassie & Dr. Jerry Graham

8/28/64 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan
 
8/29/64 Alexandria, VA @ George Washington High School
Fred Blassie vs. Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil vs. Rocky Storm
Waldo Von Erich vs. Bill Watts
John Foti vs. Smasher Sloan
Brenda Scott & Darling Dagmar vs. Dotty Carter & Diamond Lil

8/31/64 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Robert Duranton beat Miguel Perez
Arnold Skoaland beat Ted Lewin
Pedro Morales beat Bull Johnson via pinfall
Bobo Brazil beat Klondike Bill
Waldo Von Erich beat Don McClarity
Red Bastien beat Luke Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
9/1/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Freddie Blassie double countout with Red Bastien
Red Bastien beat Lou Albano
Luke Graham beat Humberto Mercado
Robert Duranton beat Frank Hickey
Jerry Graham beat Ted Lewin
Smasher Sloan beat Roger Dupree
Waldo Von Erich beat Tomas Marin
Bobo Brazil beat Bull Johnson
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Martinez

9/2/64 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Smasher Sloan vs. Don McClarity
Arnold Skoaland vs. Klondike Bill
Bobo Brazil vs. Waldo Von Erich
Luke Graham & Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Bruno Sammartino & Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/2/64 Hagerstown, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham

9/3/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Don McClarity vs. Arnold Skoaland
Pedro Morales vs. Humberto Mercado
Smasher Sloan vs. Frank Martinez
Robert Duranton vs. Tomas Marin
Waldo Von Erich vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Bull Johnson & Klondike Bill
Bruno Sammartino & Red Bastien vs. Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon

9/5/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Fred Blassie beat Mike Laurent

9/5/64 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
Lou Albano vs. Frank Hickey
Arnold Skoaland vs. Ted Lewin
Red Bastein vs. Bull Johnson
Don McClarity vs. Klondike Bill
Gorilla Monsoon, Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Bobo Brazil, Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez

9/6/64 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Arnold Skoaland beat the Magnificent Maurice
Miguel Perez beat Robert Duranton
Pedro Morales pinned Luke Graham
Bobo Brazil draw Gorilla Monsoon
Waldo Von Erich beat Don McClarity

9/8/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Waldo Von Erich double countout with Red Bastien
Waldo Von Erich beat Roger Dupree
Red Bastien beat Klondike Bill
Arnold Skoaland beat Bull Johnson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Smasher Sloan beat Rocky Storm
Luke Graham beat Ted Lewin
Pedro Morales beat Lou Albano
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tomas Marin
Don McClarity draw Robert Duranton

9/10/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Miguel Perez beat Bull Johnson
Bill Watts beat Pedro Rodriguez
Waldo Von Erich beat Frank Hickey
Arnold Skoaland beat Klondike Bill
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Martinez
 
9/12/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Fred Blassie beat Tony Liditzi

9/12/64 Steubenville, OH @ Cadiz High School
Bobo Brazil & Texas Lee vs. The Destroyer & Alex Kostopolus
Chief Red Cloud vs. Eddie Faeita
Tony Gardenia vs. Duke Hoffman

9/12/64 White Plains, NY
Arnold Skaaland vs. John Foti
Boris Malenko vs. Terry Yorkston
Don McClarty & Red Bastien vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Waldo Von Erich vs. Bobo Brazil
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
 
9/14/64 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Red Bastein vs. Lou Albano
Johnny Powers vs. Arnold Skoaland
Bobo Brazil vs. Smasher Sloan
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Bill Watts & Don McClarity
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Freddie Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/15/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Rocky Storm
Waldo Von Erich beat Rocky Storm
Pedro Morales draw Luke Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien beat Lou Albano
Don McClarity beat Klondike Bill
Robert Duranton beat Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan

9/16/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV) 
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat Bill Miller & Ron Romano

9/17/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Red Bastien vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Robert Duranton vs. Humberto Mercado
Plus 5 other matches

9/18/64 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Frank Holtz beat Killer Joe Abbey
Bobby Hunt beat Frank Durso
Farmer Pete & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat The Destroyer & Duke Hoffman by DQ
Baron Gattoni beat Andy Martin
Waldo Von Erich beat Bill Watts
Johnny Powers beat Gino Brito
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Freddie Blassie

9/19/64 Commack, NY @ Arena
Ted Lewin beat Humberto Mercado
Arnold Skoaland beat Pedro Rodriguez via pinfall
Bobo Brazil beat Robert Duranton
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Fred Blassie beat Don McClarity via pinfall
 
9/21/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Don McClarity & Red Bastien(10:50) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Magnificent Maurice & Klondike Bill(10:12) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Freddie Blassie draw Bobo Brazil
Robert Duranton beat Ted Lewi(5:46)
Arnold Skoaland beat Lou Albano(5:36)
Gorilla Monsoon draw Bill Watts
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich(34:25) by countout

9/22/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham double DQ Don McClarity & Miguel Perez
Miguel Perez beat Ted Lewin
Jerry Graham beat Rocky Storm
Don McClarity beat Roger Dupree
Lou Albano beat Frank Martinez
Waldo Von Erich beat Sammy Rivera in a 2 of 3 falls match
Freddie Blassie beat Tomas Marin in a 2 of 3 falls match
 
9/23/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Klondike Bill vs. Miguel Perez
Robert Duranton vs. Bull Johnson
Arnold Skoaland vs. Waldo Von Erich
Bobo Brazil vs. Smasher Sloan
Pedro Morales vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Don McClarity & Red Bastien vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bill Watts
Fred Blassie beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by referee's decision

9/24/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan vs. Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts
Fred Blassie vs. Frank Martinez
Robert Duranton vs. Tomas Marin
Victor Rivera vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Klondike Bill vs. Don McClarity
Pedro Morales vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Frank Hickey vs. Arnold Skoaland

9/25/64 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Robert Duranton draw Miguel Perez
Arnold Skoaland beat Victor Rivera
Klondike Bill beat Rocky Storm via pinfall
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

9/26/64 Commack, NY @ Arena
Fred Blassie beat Don McClarity(21:52)

9/26/64 Ambridge, PA @ Ambridge High School Auditorium
Waldo Von Erich vs. Chief White Owl
Bobby Hunt vs. Johnny Powers
Bill Watts vs. Killer Joe Abbey
Johnny DeFazio & Ace Freeman vs. Duke Hoffman & Baron Gattoni

9/29/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Bill Watts double countout with Waldo Von Erich
Waldo Von Erich beat Manuel Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Watts beat Frank Martinez
Klondike Bill beat Roger Dupree
Freddie Blassie beat Victor Rivera
Don McClarity beat Pedro Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Robert Duranton beat Rocky Storm

9/30/64 Newburgh, NY @ Avalon Rollerdrome
Arnold Skaaland vs. Lou Albano
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
Bobo Brazil vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Fred Blassie vs. Don McClarty

10/1/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan
Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan vs. Bill Watts & Bruno Sammartino
 
10/2/64 Pittsburgh, PA
Waldo Von Erich beat Bill Watts(9:03)
Chief White Owl beat Klondike Bill(7:00)
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat Humberto Mercado & Jose Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hunt beat Victor Soto(7:00)
Duke Hoffman beat Cyclone Soto(7:35)
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Baron Gattoni
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Powers

10/2/64 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Fred Blassie vs. Bobo Brazil
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Including Arnold Skoaland, Robert Duranton, Klondike Bill, Gene Kiniski, Don McClarity & Smasher Sloan

10/3/64 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Gene Kiniski beat Tomas Marin

10/4/64 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Rodriguez
 
10/5/64 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Gene Kiniski beat Klondike Bill
Waldo Von Erich vs. Bobo Brazil
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Bill Watts & Don McClarity
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley vs. Billy The Kid & Farmer Pete
Miguel Perez vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Pedro Morales vs. Smasher Sloan
Gino Brito vs. Robert Duranton

10/6/64 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena(TV)
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Martinez
Robert Duranton beat Manuel Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez beat Lou Albano
Don McClarity beat Humberto Mercado in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tomas Marin
Waldo Von Erich beat Rocky Storm
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham
Note:  Final Bridgeport television taping

10/7/64 Hagerstown, MD
Gene Kiniski beat Carlos Milano(sub for Gino Brito)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley vs. Billy The Kid & Framer Pete in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Watts vs. Smasher Sloan

10/8/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Bruno Sammartino & Red Bastien
Gene Kiniski vs. Victor Rivera
Bill Watts vs. Frank Martinez
Pedro Rodriguez vs. Miguel Perez
Arnold Skoaland vs. Humberto Mercado
Waldo Von Erich vs. Carlos Milano
Don McClarity vs. Magnificent Maurice

10/9/64 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat Robert Duranton
Victor Rivera beat Klondike Bill by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Pedro Rodriguez
Farmer Pete beat Little Brutus via pinfall
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil double DQ Gorilla Monsoon & Waldo Von Erich

10/10/64 Commack, NY
Haystacks Calhoun beat Klondike Bill
Jim Hady beat Arnold Skoaland
Gene Kiniski beat Pedro Morales
Bill Watts & Don McClarity beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Gorilla Monsoon

10/10/64 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Farmer Pete & Chief Little Heart beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Brutus
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Waldo Von Erich beat Don McClarity
Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie by countout
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Johnny Powers

10/12/64 Bridgeport, CT @ Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion beat Pedro Rodriguez

10/14/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan vs. Bill Watts & Don McClarty
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Bill Miller
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Pedro Morales
Jerry Graham vs. Bobo Brazil
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Freddie Blassie

10/15/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez vs. Klondike Bill & Frank Martinez
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Manuel & Roberto Soto
Waldo Von Erich vs. Bill Watts
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Robert Duranton

10/16/64 Pittsburgh, PA
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat Bill Miller & Ron Romano
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Powers

10/16/64 Fairmount, WV @ Armory
Chief White Owl vs. Johnny Powers
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Gorilla Monsoon

10/17/64 White Plains, NY
Arnold Skaaland vs. Roberto Duranton
Bobo Brazil & Rocky Storm vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Haystack Calhoun vs. Klondike Bill
Gene Kiniski vs. Pedro Morales
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Freddie Blassie

10/19/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Klondike Bill draw Steve Stanlee(20:00)
Miguel Perez beat Bobby Davis(1:44) by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Robert Duranton(11:17)
Haystacks Calhoun & Bobo Brazil beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham(11:38)
Gene Kiniski beat Magnificent Maurice(3:32)
Freddie Blassie & Gorilla Monsoon draw Bill Watts & Don McClarity
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich(14:57)

10/20/64 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Powers
 
10/21/64 Kingston, NY
Pedro Rodriguez vs. Arnold Skaaland
Miguel Perez vs. Robert Duranton
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Don McClarty & Haystack Calhoun
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

10/21/64 Frederick, MD @ Armory
Pedro Morales vs. Gene Kiniski
Bobo Brazil vs. Klondike Bill
Bill Watts vs. Waldo Von Erich

10/22/64 Commack, NY @ Arena
Ted Lewin beat Humberto Mercado via pinfall
Arnold Skoaland beat Pedro Rodriguez via pinfall
Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Robert Duranton by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Don McClarity(21:52) via pinfall

10/23/64 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Arnold Skoaland draw Steve Stanlee
Gene Kiniski beat Don McClarty
Haystacks Calhoun & Bill Watts draw Waldo Von Erich & Gorilla Monsoon
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham

10/24/64 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
Don McClarity & Arnold Skoaland beat Jerry Graham & Luke Graham by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Steve Stanlee
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

10/28/64 Newark, NJ
Gene Kiniski beat Bobo Brazil
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ

10/29/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Gene Kiniski vs. Arnold Skoaland
Dr. Jerry Graham, Luke Graham & Bobby Davis vs. Waldo Von Erich, Smasher Sloan & Red Berry

10/30/64 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Pedro Morales
Golden Terror beat Carlos Milano via pinfall
Arnold Skoaland beat Klondike Bill
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Powers
 
10/31/64 Aliquippa, PA
Waldo Von Erich vs. Duke Hoffman
Johnny DeFazio & Ace Freeman vs. Frank Durso & Ron Romano
Johnny Powers vs. Frank Holtz
Chief White Owl vs. Baron Gattoni

10/31/64 Commack, NY
Gene Kiniski beat Pedro Morales via pinfall
Jim Hady beat Arnold Skoaland
Haystacks Calhoun beat Klondike Bill via pinfall
Bill Watts & Don McClarity beat Luke & Jerry Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Gorilla Monsoon

11/2/64 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Haystack Calhoun & Miguel Perez
Gene Kiniski vs. Bobo Brazil
Bill Watts vs. Waldo Von Erich
Don McClarity vs. Smasher Sloan
Magnificent Maurice vs. Pedro Morales
Steve Stanlee vs. Jim Hady
Arnold Skoaland vs. Golden Terror

11/5/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Gene Kiniski beat Don McClarty
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Bruno Sammartino & Haystack Calhoun
Gene Kiniski vs. Michele Barone
Jim Hady vs. Humberto Mercado
Pedro Morales vs. Klondike Bill
Steve Stanlee vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Boris Malenko vs. Don McClarity
Carlos Milano vs. Smasher Sloan

11/6/64 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Rocky Shore
Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez beat Gorilla Monsoon & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Arnold Skoaland beat Boris Malenko
Gene Kiniski beat Bill Watts
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich(18:42)

11/7/64 Commack, NY @ Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko
Sam Steamboat draw Magnificent Maurice
Bill Watts draw Golden Terror
Eddie Graham beat Miguel Perez(11:35)
Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ

11/7/64 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Gene Kiniski beat Rocky Storm

11/7/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Gannon

11/10/64 Elizabeth, NJ @ Armory
Jim Hady draw Golden Terror
Gorilla Monsoon & Waldo Von Erich draw Bill Watts & Don McClarity
Gene Kiniski beat Pedro Morales(8:27)
Bobo Brazil beat Smasher Sloan(14:40) via pinfall
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Freddie Blassie(29:50) by submission

11/11/64 Hagerstown, MD
Gene Kiniski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Pedro Morales & Don McClarty
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Freddie Blassie

11/12/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Arnold Skoaland vs. Boris Malenko
Jim Hady vs. Frank Martinez
Steve Stanlee vs. Sam Steamboat
Gene Kiniski beat Klondike Bill
Eddie, Jerry & Luke Graham vs. Pedro Morales, Victor Rivera & Pedro Rodriguez
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Freddie Blassie

11/13/64 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Frank Holtz beat Killer Joe Abbey
Chief White Owl beat Johnny Powers by DQ
Bill Watts & Haystacks Calhoun beat Klondike Bill & Gorilla Monsoon
Bobby Hunt draw George Wolffe
Baron Gattoni beat Arnold Skaaland
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat Duke Hoffman & Ron Romano
Bobo Brazil beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Waldo Von Erich

11/16/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Golden Terror beat Steve Stanlee(10:43)
Sam Steamboat beat Boris Malenko(14:02)
Jim Hady beat Luke Graham(8:33) by DQ
Bobo Brazil draw Waldo Von Erich
Freddie Blassie beat Pedro Morales(3:08)
Miguel Perez & Haystacks Calhoun beat Bobby Davis & Gorilla Monsoon(9:46)
Jerry & Eddie Graham beat Bill Watts & Don McCarthy
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gene Kiniski(17:21) by DQ

11/18/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Jim Hady vs. Klondike Bill
Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun beat Freddie Blassie & Gene Kiniski by DQ
Gorilla Monsoon & Clyde Steeves vs. Don McClarity & Bill Watts
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Waldo Von Erich

11/19/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Gene Kiniski draw Kenny Ackles
Gene Kiniski beat Bill Watts
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Pedro Morales & Kenny Ackles
Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez beat Steve Stanlee & Klondike Bill
Golden Terror draw Don McClarity
Fabulous Moolah beat Penny Brooks via pinfall

11/19/64 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Garden
Andy Robin draw Joe Christie
The Sheik beat Alexander the Great
The Beast beat Bob Leipler
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Duke Noble
Professor Hiro beat Paul DeMarco
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Waldo Von Erich

11/20/64 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee
Sam Steamboat draw Magnificent Maurice
Bill Watts draw Golden Terror
Eddie Graham beat Miguel Perez via pinfall
Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ

11/20/64 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Arnold Skaaland vs. Steve Stanlee
Klondike Bill vs. Jim Hady
Miguel Perez vs. Golden Terror
Pedro Morales vs. Smasher Sloan
Don McClarity vs. Waldo Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino, Bobo Brazil & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Jerry Graham & Luke Graham

11/21/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Fred Blassie beat Ron Romano
Chief White Owl beat Frank Durso
Bill Watts beat Klondike Bill
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ian Mandaria

11/21/64 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Bruno Sammartino vs. Fred Blassie
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bill Watts
Including Johnny DeFazio, Johnny Powers & Haystack Calhoun

11/25/64 Cumberland, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror

11/26/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Fabulous Moolah beat Toni Rose
Sam Steamboat beat Humberto Mercado
Waldo Von Erich beat Kenny Ackles
Eddie & Jerry Graham beat Pedro Morales & Manuel Soto
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts beat Gene Kiniski & Steve Stanlee

11/27/64 West Hempstead, NY
Pedro Morales beat Boris Malenko
Arnold Skaaland beat Steve Stanlee
Sam Steamboat draw Magnificent Maurice
Bill Watts draw Golden Terror
Eddie Graham beat Miguel Perez via pinfall
Gene Kiniski beat Bobo Brazil
Haystack Calhoun beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ

11/28/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller topped Joe Matti
Joe Christy beat Dick Dunn
Johnny DeFazio & Chief White Owl beat Paul Adams & Gene Daniels
Duke Hoffman drew George Steinoff

11/28/64 White Plains, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

11/30/64 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Sam Steamboat beat Steve Stanlee
Ethel Johnson beat Virginia Franklin
Jim Hady beat Clyde Steeves
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan
Fabulous Moolah beat Penny Brooks
Gene Kiniski draw Gorilla Monsoon
Bill Watts beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun beat Eddie, Jerry, & Luke Graham

12/2/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Pedro Morales vs. Golden Terror
Bill Watts vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Gene Kiniski beat Freddie Blassie
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich by referee's decision

12/3/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham & Luke Graham vs. Arnold Skoaland & Kenny Ackles
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Pedro Rodriguez & Frank Martinez in a handicap match
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts vs. Waldo Von Erich & Gene Kiniski

12/4/64 Highland Park, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

12/4/64 Oil City, PA @ St. Stephens Auditorium
Bill Miller vs. Chief White Owl
Johnny DeFazio & Ace Freeman vs. Ron Romano & Duke Hoffman
Waldo Von Erich vs. Bill Watts
 
12/5/64 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Paul Adams

12/5/64 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Gene Kiniski beat Pedro Morales

12/7/64 Waterbury, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

12/10/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Pedro Morales vs. Frank Martinez
Jerry Graham vs. Arnold Skoaland
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Kenny Ackles
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Steve Stanlee
Argentina Apollo vs. Pedro Rodriguez
Don McClarity vs. Waldo Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts vs. Gene Kiniski & Golden Terror

12/11/64 Pittsburgh, PA
Hurricane Hunt beat Frank Durso
Arnold Skoaland draw Frank Holtz
Ace Freeman, Johnny DeFazio & Chief White Owl beat The Destroyer, Ron Romano & Duke Hoffman
George Stoineff beat Johnny Powers by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun & Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Gattoni
Bill Miller beat Bill Watts via pinfall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ

12/12/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Bobo Brazil beat Steve Stanlee
Miguel Perez & Haystacks Calhoun beat Gene Kiniski & Humberto Mercado
Gene Kiniski beat Kenny Ackles

12/13/64 Steubenville, OH
Hurricane Hunt beat Paul Adams
Baron Gattoni beat Frank Holtz
Johnny DeFazio & George Wolfe beat The Destroyer & Ron Romano
Chief White Owl beat Johnny Powers
Bill Watts no contest with Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

12/14/64 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Steve Stanlee beat Kenny Ackles(10:06)
Don McClarity beat Luke Graham(15:00)
Bill Watts beat Golden Terror(10:34) by DQ
Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan beat Pedro Morales & Miguel Perez(24:23)
Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham beat Bobo Brazil & Jim Hady
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gene Kiniski(19:24) by submission

12/17/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Golden Terror beat Kenny Ackles
Jim Hady beat Pedro Rodriguez
Smasher Sloan beat Manuel Soto
Pedro Morales beat Humberto Mercado
Arnold Skoaland beat Gene Kiniski
Haystacks Calhoun & Don McClarity beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts beat Gene Dubuque & Steve Stanlee

12/18/64 West Hempstead, NY
Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich draw Bill Watts & Don McClarty

12/19/64 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Waldo Von Erich beat Arnold Skoaland
Clyde Steeves beat Rocky Storm
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gene Kiniski

12/24/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Pedro Morales beat Steve Stanlee
Jim Hady beat Humberto Mercado
Kenny Ackles beat Pedro Rodriguez
Victor Rivera beat Gene Kiniski
Gene Dubuque beat Frank Martinez
Clyde Steeves beat Manuel Soto
Jim Hady beat Frank Martinez
Arnold Skoaland beat Boris Malenko
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Sam Steamboat beat Steve Stanlee
Bill Watts & Don McClarity beat Steve Stanlee & Boris Malenko
Jerry, Luke & Eddie Graham beat Victor Rivera, Pedro Morales & Pedro Rodriguez
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun draw Gorilla Monsoon & Fred Blassie

12/26/64 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror

12/26/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Gene Dubuque beat Pedro Rodriguez
Manuel Soto beat Frank Martinez by DQ
Gene Kiniski beat Tomas Marin

12/26/64 Providence, RI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

12/28/64 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Gene Dubuque beat Kenny Ackles
Victor Rivera beat Frank Martinez
Sonny Boy Cassidy & the Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud beat Dorothy Carter & Bette Boucher
Clyde Steeves beat Jim Hady
Gene Kiniski beat Bill Watts
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

12/28/64 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
King Toby & Mighty Might vs. Tiny Tim & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Arnold Skoaland vs. Gino Brito
Pedro Morales vs. Sam Steamboat
Don McClarity vs. Smasher Sloan
Gene Kiniski vs. Rocky Storm
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Bobo Brazil, Sweet Daddy Siki & Don McClarity beat Eddie, Jerry & Luke Graham

12/29/64 Elizabeth, NJ
Gene Kiniski beat Pedro Morales

12/29/64 Hagerstown, MD @ State Armory
Gorilla Monsoon & Waldo Von Erich vs. Bill Watts & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Boucher & Dottie Carter vs. Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud
Smasher Sloan vs. Jim Hady
Gene Kiniski vs. Kenny Ackles

12/30/64 York, PA
Gene Kiniski & Gorilla Monsoon beat Haystacks Calhoun & Jim Hady

12/31/64 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Don McClarity vs. Smasher Sloan
Don McClarity beat Humberto Mercado
The Jamaica Kid vs. Sky Low Low
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tomas Marin
Waldo Von Erich beat Rocky Storm
Waldo Von Erich & Gene Kiniski beat Haystacks Calhoun & Bill Watts
Robert Duranton beat Manuel Soto
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Martinez

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/1/65 West Hempstead, NY

1/2/65 Elizabeth, NJ
Bobo Brazil, Haystack Calhoun & Bruno Sammartino beat Eddie, Jerry & Luke Graham
Gene Kiniski beat Pedro Morales
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Golden Terror beat Gino Brito
Arnold Skoaland draw Steve Stanlee

1/6/65 Hagerstown, MD
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beta Jerry Graham & Luke Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Watts draw Gorilla Monsoon(20:00)
Don McClarity beat Smasher Sloan
Arnold Skoaland beat Golden Terror by DQ

1/7/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Boris Malenko
Miguel Perez beat Gene Kiniski
Tony Newbury beat Kenny Ackles
Waldo Von Erich beat Frank Martinez
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee by DQ
Gorilla Monsoon beat Victor Rivera & Manuel Soto in a handicap match
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham

1/8/65 White Plains, NY
Haystack Calhoun vs. Golden Terror
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts vs. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
midget tag team match
Plus other matches

1/8/65 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil & Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Waldo Von Erich

1/9/65 @ Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Haystacks Calhoun beat Boris Malenko
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Gene Kiniski
Golden Terror beat Victor Rivera

1/9/65 Pittsburgh PA(TV)
Waldo Von Erich beat Bill Miller

1/10/65 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Pat Flanagan draw Alexander the Great(15:00)
Johnny Powers beat Johnny Foti(8:09)
Michele Barone beat Hurricane Smith(1:45)
The Beast beat Tony Parisi(20:13)
Chris & John Tolos beat Paul DeMarco & Andy Robin(23:22)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Waldo Von Erich(24:16)

1/9/65 Philadelphia, PA
Cowboy Bradley & the Jamaica Kid beat Billy the Kid & Farmer Pete
Smasher Sloan beat Miguel Perez
Jerry Graham beat Don McClarty
Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Monsoon

1/11/65 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

1/13/65 Atlantic City, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
 
1/14/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Gene Kiniski vs. Bill Watts
Steve Stanlee vs. Don McClarity
Victor Rivera vs. Smasher Sloan
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Humberto Mercado & Tony Newberry in a handicap match
Frank Martinez & Cyclone Soto vs. Waldo Von Erich & Gene Kiniski
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Golden Terror

1/14/65 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee
Bill Watts beat Smasher Sloan
Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
The Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Farmer Pete & Billy the Kid
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Waldo Von Erich

1/15/65 Pittsburgh, PA
Bill Miller & Waldo Von Erich beat Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny DeFazio beat Frank Durso(9:04)
Hurricane Hunt beat Dino Apollo(8:12)
Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun draw Gorilla Monsoon
Smasher Sloan beat Frank Holtz(6:12)
Don McClarity beat Ron Romano(8:02)
George Wolfe beat Masked Destroyer(Joe Christie)(9:02) by DQ
Chief White Owl beat Gene Daniel(7:18)

1/16/65 Pittsburgh PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Frank Martinez

1/16/65 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
Bill Watts vs. Bill Miller
Midget match

1/18/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Dominic DeNucci beat Magnificent Maurice
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Arnold Skoaland
Earl Maynard beat Angelo Savoldi
Jack Davis beat Guillotine Gordon
Tony Altimore beat Bob Boyer
Bruno Sammartino & Earl Maynard draw Hans Mortier & Baron Mikel Scicluna

1/18/65 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Smasher Sloan beat Magnificent Maurice
Haystacks Calhoun beat Golden Terror
Waldo Von Erich beat Tony Newberry
Miguel Perez beat Steve Stanlee
Bobo Brazil, Don McClarity & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Eddie, Luke & Jerry Graham
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts beat Gene Kiniski & Gorilla Monsoon

1/20/65 York, PA
Gene Kiniski beat Bill Watts
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham

1/21/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Smasher Sloan beat Bill Watts
Arnold Skoaland beat Golden Terror
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Newberry
Wahoo McDaniel beat Pedro Rodriguez
Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarity beat Waldo Von Erich & Gene Kiniski

1/22/65 Lancaster, PA @ Franklin & Marshall College Gym
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee
Boris Malenko draw Tony Newberry(20:00)
Bobo Brazil & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dr. Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon(16:00) by DQ

1/23/65 Frederick, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror

1/25/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Golden Terror beat Steve Stanlee(15:07)
Don McClarity beat Smasher Sloan(16:32)
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Luke Graham(10:23)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Jerry & Eddie Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez(9:16)
Bobo Brazil draw Gorilla Monsoon(20:00)
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich(25:32) by DQ

1/27/65 Cumberland, MD @ State Armory
Arnold Skoaland beat Golden Terror(10:52)
Jerry Graham beat Smasher Sloan(8:15)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Luke Graham(11:45)
Gene Kiniski beat Don McClarty(11:55)
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon & Waldo Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/27/65 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Arnold Skoaland
Hans Mortier beat Miguel Perez by DQ
Victor Rivera beat Wes Hutchinson
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Wes Hutchinson
Hans Mortier beat Mario Fraterolli
Victor Rivera & Miguel Perez beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Johnny Rodz

1/28/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Steve Stanlee
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham

1/30/65 Pittsburgh PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Bill Watts
Bill Miller beat Frank Holtz

1/30/65 Providence, RI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror

1/31/65 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Chuck Conley beat Joe Christie(9:54) by countout
Michele Barone beat Johnny Carr(6:09)
Johnny Powers beat Paul DeMarco(10:33)
Andy Robin beat Alexander the Great(12:51)
The Beast draw Tex McKenzie(20:00)
Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Kace(14:24)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich(10:32)

2/2/65 Scranton, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

2/3/65 York, PA
Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich beat Bobo Brazil & Bill Watts

2/4/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee
Don McClarity beat Pedro Rodriguez
Miguel Perez beat Tony Newberry
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Boris Malenko
Wahoo McDaniel beat Frank Martinez
Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham to win WWWF United States Tag Title
Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts beat Smasher Sloan & Golden Terror by DQ
 
2/6/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jim Grabmire
Bill Miller beat Jim Montenaro
 
2/6/65 Philadelphia, PA
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee
Bill Watts beat Tony Newberry
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham

2/8/65 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gene Kiniski

2/9/65 Waterbury, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

2/10/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Smasher Sloan vs. Bill Watts
Tony Newberry vs. Steve Stanlee
Don McClarty vs. Golden Terror
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Steve Stanlee
Haystacks Calhoun & Don McClarity(sub for Miguel Perez) beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Luke Graham
Bobo Brazil draw Gorilla Monsoon
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Gene Kiniski

2/11/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Miguel Perez beat Tony Newberry
Bill Watts beat Victor Rivera
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Gorilla Monsoon beat Cyclone & Hurricane Soto
Waldo Von Erich beat Luke Graham
Bobo Brazil beat Golden Terror

2/12/65 Pittsburgh, PA
Frank Holtz beat Jim Grabmire
Hurricane Hunt draw Ron Romero
Ace Freeman beat Jim Carr
Johnny DeFazio beat Bernie Dunn
Haystacks Calhoun & Chief White Owl beat Smasher Sloan & Baron Gattoni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil draw Gorilla Monsoon
Waldo Von Erich beat Don McClarity
Bill Miller beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

2/12/65 White Plains, NY
Gene Kiniski beat Luke Graham

2/13/65 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Bobo Brazil & Haystack Calhoun beat Baron Gattoni & Eddie Carr
Chief White Owl vs. Bill Miller
Including Don McClarity, Johnny DeFazio & others

2/15/65 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Magnificent Maurice beat Miguel Perez
Tony Newberry beat Steve Stanlee
Golden Terror beat Bill Watts
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Don McClarity
Wahoo McDaniel beat Smasher Sloan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

2/16/65 Harrisburg, PA @ Zembo Mosque
Dr. Jerry Graham draw Don McClarity
Wahoo McDaniel beat Smasher Sloan(19:41) via pinfall
Bobo Brazil & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Waldo Von Erich & Gene Kiniski in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon(19:24) by countout

2/18/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Frank Martinez vs. Tony Newberry
Tomas Marin vs. Smasher Sloan
Arnold Skoaland vs. Miguel Perez
Victor Rivera vs. Golden Terror
Ken Ackles vs. Jerry Graham
Steve Stanlee vs. Don McClarity
Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts

2/19/65 New Haven, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham
 
2/20/65 Pittsburgh PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Joe Matti

2/20/65 Aliquippa, PA @ Aliquippa Junior High School
Bill Miller vs. Don McClarity
Chief White Owl vs. Smasher Sloan
Johnny DeFazio vs. Ron Romano
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Billy The Kid

2/20/65 Providence, RI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Waldo Von Erich

2/22/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Kenny Ackles beat Steve Stanlee(9:07) via pinfall
Haystacks Calhoun beat Magnificent Maurice(4:54) via pinfall
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan(14:22) via pinfall
Don McClarity beat Sweet Daddy Siki(5:41) via pinfall
Bobo Brazil draw Gorilla Monsoon(4:54)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Golden Terror(9:19)
Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich beat Jerry & Eddie Graham(10:51) by submission
Bill Watts beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino(19:46) by DQ

2/25/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ken Ackles & Victor Rivera in a handicap match
Bill Watts vs. Wahoo McDaniel

2/27/65 Chesapeake City, MD
Bill Watts beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by countout

3/1/65 Baltimore, MD
Gene Kiniski beat Kenny Ackles
Bobo Brazil draw Waldo Von Erich
Don McClarty beat Tony Newberry
Jerry Graham beat Miguel Perez
Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel beat Golden Terror & Smasher Sloan

3/3/65 Fredericksburg, VA @ National Guard Armory
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
Wahoo McDaniel beat Golden terror
Don McClarity beat Dr. Jerry Graham
Gene Kiniski draw Bill Watts
Waldo Von Erich beat Miguel Perez
Arnold Skoaland draw Smasher Sloan

3/4/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Tomas Marin vs. Miguel Perez
Ken Ackles vs. Tony Newberry
Arnold Skoaland vs. Bill Watts
Victor Rivera vs. Magnificent Maurice
Steve Stanlee vs. Golden Terror
Humberto Mercado vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarity vs. Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich

3/5/65 Elizabeth, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich

3/6/65 Pittsburgh PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Vargo of Budapest

3/8/65 Trenton, NJ
Bill Watts vs. Golden Terror
Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Don McClarity 
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

3/9/65 Hagerstown, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich
Bobo Brazil draw Gorilla Monsoon
Bill Watts beat Don McClarity
Wahoo McDaniel beat Golden Terror
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Newberry
Smasher Sloan beat Steve Stanlee

3/10/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Magnificent Maurice beat Tony Newberry
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan
Bill Watts beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Bobo Brazil beat Golden Terror
Gorilla Monsoon & Waldo Von Erich beat Haystacks Calhoun & Don McClarity
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jerry Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gene Kiniski

3/11/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Tomas Marin vs. Jerry Graham
Ken Ackles vs. Arnold Skoaland
Jack Miller vs. Smasher Sloan
Frank Martinez vs. Golden Terror
Steve Stanlee vs. Don McClarity
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tony Newberry
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts

3/12/65 Pittsburgh, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller by DQ
Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich beat Don McClarity & Bobo Brazil
Duke Hoffman vs. The Sheik
Johnny DeFazio beat Jim Grabmire
Hurricane Hunt vs. Killer Joe Abbey
Gorilla Monsoon beat Miguel Perez
Chief White Owl vs. Baron Gattoni
Pancho Lopez & Farmer Pete vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sky Low Low

3/13/65 Jersey City, NJ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

3/13/65 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Haystack Calhoun vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Bill Miller vs. Don McClarity
Johnny DeFazio vs. Baron Gattoni
Chief White Owl vs. Jim Grabmire
Pancho Lopez & Farmer Pete vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sky Low Low

3/15/65 White Plains, NY
Gorilla Monsoon & Jerry Graham vs. Haystack Calhoun & Arnold Skaaland
Bill Watts vs. Don McClarty
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Smasher Sloan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gene Kiniski by countout

3/16/65 York, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror

3/16/65 Trenton, NJ
Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich beat Wahoo McDaniel & Don McClarty

3/17/65 Cumberland, MD @ State Armory
Smasher Sloan vs. Miguel Perez
Gene Kiniski vs. Magnificent Maurice
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Jerry Graham vs. Wahoo McDaniel
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Waldo Von Erich

3/18/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts vs. Bruno Sammartino & Haystack Calhoun
Jack Miller vs. Waldo Von Erich
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jerry Graham
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Steve Stanlee
Tony Newberry vs. Miguel Perez
Smasher Sloan vs. Frank Martinez
Victor Rivera vs. Golden Terror

3/19/65 New Brunswick, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel draw Jerry Graham & Bill Watts

3/19/65 Union City, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel draw Jerry Graham & Bill Watts

3/20/65 Pittsburgh PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Tom Loure

3/20/65 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Waldo Von Erich & Gene Kiniski

3/22/65 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
Bill Watts vs. Bobo Brazil
Linda Scott & Donna Christianello vs. Fabulous Moolah & Dottie Carter
Arnold Skoaland vs. Tony Newberry
Miguel Perez vs. Steve Stanlee
Smasher Sloan vs. Golden Terror
Don McClarity vs. Gorilla Monsoon
 
3/24/65 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham

3/25/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jerry Graham & Bill Watts

3/26/65 New Haven, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Waldo Von Erich

3/26/65 Scranton, PA
Gene Kiniski beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by countout

3/26/65 Kittanning, PA
Bill Miller beat Chief White Owl
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jim Grabmire & Ron Romano in a handicap match
Johnny DeFazio draw Bob Nandor
Cowboy Bradley & Honey Bear beat Billy The Kid & Fuzzy Cupid

3/27/65 Pittsburgh PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Chuck Martoni

3/27/65 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Gene Kiniski beat Kenny Ackles & Victor Rivera in a handicap match

3/29/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Miguel Perez beat Golden Terror(11:19) by DQ
Argentina Apollo beat Smasher Sloan(9:08) via pinfall
Gorilla Monsoon beat Don McClarity via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dr. Jerry Graham(11:33) via pinfall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Watts(15:48) by DQ
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Billy the Kid(23:30)
Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich draw Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun

3/31/65 Fredericksburg, VA @ National Guard Armory
Haystack Calhoun vs. Gorilla Monsoon in a no time limit match
Bill Watts vs. Don McClarity
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Magnificent Maurice
Tony Newberry vs. Miguel Perez
Steve Stanlee vs. Ken Ackles

4/1/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham vs. Bill Watts
Haystack Calhoun & Ken Ackles vs. Smasher Sloan & Gorilla Monsoon
Argentina Apollo vs. Tony Newberry
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy
Steve Stanlee vs. Arnold Skoaland
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Magnificent Maurice

4/2/65 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gene Kiniski

4/3/65 Pittsburgh PA(TV)
Bill Miller topped Jim Montenaro

4/3/65 Washington, PA @ Washington High School
Bill Miller vs. Chief White Owl
Frank Holtz & Tiny Tim vs. Ron Romano & Fuzzy Cupid
Don McClarity vs. Jim Grabmire
Johnny DeFazio vs. Bob Nandor

4/3/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pancho Lopez beat Billy the Kid & Fuzzy Cupid
Golden Terror beat Tony Newberry
Smasher Sloan beat Magnificent Maurice
Bill Watts beat Wahoo McDaniel
Gorilla Monsoon beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Miguel Perez in a handicap match
Bobo Brazil beat Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gene Kiniski

4/6/65 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Bill Watts & Gorilla Monsoon
Bobo Brazil vs. Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Gene Kiniski
plus 2 other matches
 
4/8/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Steve Stanlee vs. Chief White Owl
Tomas Marin draw Tony Newberry
Wahoo McDaniel beat Magnificent Maurice
Vittorio Apollo, Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorilla Monsoon, Jerry Graham & Golden Terror
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich to win WWWF United States Tag Title

4/9/65 Pittsburgh, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller
Bill Watts & Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Monsoon & Waldo Von Erich
Ron Romano draw Hurricane Hunt
The Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland(10:12)
Bob Nandor & Ace Freeman beat Smasher Sloan & Jim Grabmire(11:25)
Chief White Owl beat Gypsy Joe
Don McClarity beat Magnificent Maurice(7:46)
Johnny DeFazio beat Fred Geiger

4/10/65 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Garden
Bobo Brazil & Miguel Perez beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

4/10/65 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
Tomas Marin beat Steve Stanlee
Jerry Graham & Golden Terror beat Vittorio Apollo & Arnold Skoaland
Bobo Brazil draw Gorilla Monsoon
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Kiniski
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

4/12/65 New Haven, CT
Gene Kiniski & Gorilla Monsoon draw Wahoo McDaniel & Don McClarty
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich
Bobo Brazil vs. Bill Watts
Argentina Apollo vs. Smasher Sloan

4/13/65 Harrisburg, PA @ Zembo Mosque
Argentina Apollo pinned Smasher Sloan(16:43)
US Champion Bobo Brazil pinned Dr. Jerry Graham(19:24)
Wahoo McDaniel & Don McClarity beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror(15:41)

4/14/65 Cumberland, MD @ State Armory
Smasher Sloan beat Tony Newberry(12:45)
Vittorio Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice(14:15)
Arnold Skoaland beat Jerry Graham(7:15) by DQ
Gorilla Monsoon double DQ Golden Terror(18:00)
Wahoo McDaniel & Don McClarity beat Gene Kiniski & Waldo Von Erich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/15/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Don McClarity & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

4/16/65 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Ted Lewin draw Tony Newberry
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
Don McClarity beat Golden Terror
Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel beat Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich

4/17/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Frank Holtz beat Jim Grabmire
Don McClarty beat Johnny Carr
Chief White Owl beat Ron Romano
Bill Watts beat Joe Matty
Johnny DeFazio beat Smasher Sloan

4/17/65 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
Johnny Powers, The Student & The Beast beat Tony Parisi, Art Thomas & Andy Robins
Bulldog Brower beat Duke Hoffman
Lord Athol Layton & Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice via pinfall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Masked Marvel(unmasked as Joe Christie) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Graham via pinfall
The Sheik beat Haystacks Calhoun

4/19/65 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Bob Boyer draw Tony Newberry
Waldo Von Erich draw Wahoo McDaniel
Miguel Perez beat Tomas Martin
Smasher Sloan beat Steve Stanlee
Bobo Brazil beat Bill Watts
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Jerry Graham & Gorilla Monsoon in a 2 of 3 falls match

??4/20/65 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Newberry
Vittorio Apollo beat Steve Stanlee
Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez beat Gorilla Monsoon & Golden Terror by DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Don McClarity
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan

4/20/65 Hagerstown, MD
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
Wahoo McDaniel & Haystack Calhoun beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Watts beat Miguel Perez
Arnold Skoaland beat Dr. Jerry Graham by DQ
Argentina Apollo draw Golden Terror

4/21/65 Newburgh, NY @ Avalon Rollerdome
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich
Wahoo McDaniel & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Golden Terror
Plus 3 other matches

4/22/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chief White Owl beat Tony Newberry
Jerry Graham beat Steve Stanlee
Argentina Apollo beat Frank Martinez
Smasher Sloan beat Jack Miller
Bob Boyer beat Johnny Rodz
Arnold Skoaland beat Tomas Marin via pinfall
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts beat Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun
 
4/23/65 Bricktown, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

4/24/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat John Quinn
Mr. Kleen beat Bull Johnson
Ace Freeman & Bob Nandor beat Matt Gilmore & Joe Gonzales
Don McClarty beat Vic Tanni
Billy the Kid draw Cowboy Bradley.

4/24/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Vittorio Apollo beat Bob Boyer
Jerry Graham beat Tony Newberry
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts beat Tomas Marin & Miguel Perez

4/24/65 Lancaster, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dr. Jerry Graham by DQ

4/24/65 Jeanette, PA @ Jeanette High School
Bill Miller vs. Don McClarity
Midget tag match
Plus 2 other matches

4/25/65 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Victor Rivera draw Jerry London(15:00)
Michele Barone draw Bob Leipler(15:00)
Art Thomas beat Fred Atkins(16:07) by DQ
Pat Flanagan beat Alexander the Great(13:26)
Whipper Billy Watson & Karl Gotch(sub for Johnny Valentine) beat Professor Hiro & The Beast(10:38)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Powers(9:58) by DQ

4/26/65 White Plains, NY
Bill Watts beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Golden Terror
Jerry Graham beat Don McClarity
Haystack Calhoun & Vittorio Apollo beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon(21:19) via pinfall

4/28/65 Allentown, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

4/29/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Jerry Graham beat Tomas Marin
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Rodz
Chief Big Heart beat Steve Stanlee
Don McClarity beat Frank Martinez
Vittorio Apollo beat Tony Newberry
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts beat Bob Boyer, Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skoaland in a handicap match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror

4/30/65 Commack, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

Last edited on Fri Jun 10th, 2011 11:10 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
5/1/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Jim Grabmire draw Chuck Martoni
Bill Miller beat Johnny Carr
Mr. Kleen beat Frank Durso
Don McClarty beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Hurricane Hunt draw Ron Romano 
 
5/1/65 Paterson, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

5/1/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
Bob Boyer beat Frank Martinez
Haystacks Calhoun draw Waldo Von Erich
Wahoo McDaniel beat Golden Terror
Vittorio Apollo beat Smasher Sloan
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts beat Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil

5/4/65 Scranton, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

5/5/65 York, PA @ Alcazar Ballroom
Arnold Skoaland vs. Tony Newberry
Smasher Sloan vs. Argentina Apollo
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Golden Terror
Bobo Brazil vs. Gorilla Monsoon
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
 
5/6/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Gene Kiniski
Bill Watts beat Tomas Marin(5:06)
Chief Big Heart beat Tony Newberry(8:25) by submission
Argentina Apollo beat Bob Boyer(14:05)
Chief White Owl beat Steve Stanlee(6:06) by referee's decision
Arnold Skoaland & Miguel Perez vs. Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich
Jack Miller vs. Golden Terror

5/6/65 McKeesport, PA @ Palisades Arena
Bill Miller vs. ??
Ace Freeman vs. ??
Bob Nandor vs. ??
Midget tag match

5/7/65 West Hempstead, NY
Vittorio Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
Don McClarty beat Smasher Sloan
Bob Boyer draw Ted Lewin
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun draw Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts

5/7/65 Monessen, PA @ High School
Bill Watts vs. Mr. Kleen
Bill Miller vs. Don McClarity

5/8/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Jim Grabmire draw Don McClarty
Bill Watts beat Jim Montenaro
Bill Miller beat Tom Lowe
Mr. Kleen beat Frank Pickens
Bob Nandor beat Frank Durso.

5/8/65 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
battle royal

5/8/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Martinez
Frank Garcia beat Roberto Soto
Jerry Graham beat Tony Sepulvalda

5/10/65 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Bob Boyer vs. Frank Martinez
Miguel Perez vs. Tony Newberry
Don McClarity vs. Magnificent Maurice
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun beat Jerry Graham & Golden Terror
Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl
Bill Watts vs. Bobo Brazil
Wild Red Berry vs. Arnold Skoaland

5/11/65 Harrisburg, PA @ Zembo Mosque
Argentina Apollo beat Arnold Skoaland(14:00)
Bill Watts beat Don McClarity(22:38)
Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl beat Magnificent Maurice & Tony Newberry in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich(19:20)

5/12/65 Fredricksburg, VA @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich
Wahoo McDaniel draw Bill Watts
Arnold Skaaland beat Tony Newberry
Miguel Perez beat Golden Terror by DQ

5/13/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chief Big Heart, Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl beat Jerry Graham, Smasher Sloan & Waldo von Erich
Miguel Perez beat Johnny Rodz
Bill Watts beat Jack Ostermiller
Vittorio Apollo beat Tony Newberry
Don McClarity beat Frank Martinez
Smasher Sloan beat Bob Boyer
Chief White Owl beat Golden Terror

5/14/65 Bricktown, NJ @ Ocean Ice Palace
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan

5/13/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Wahoo McDaniel, Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl vs. Smasher Sloan, Waldo Von Erich & Jerry Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

5/15/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Jim Grabmire draw Bob Nandor
Bill Watts beat Hurricane Hunt
Waldo Von Erich beat Arnold Skoaland
Mr. Kleen beat Frank Durso
Johnny DeFazio draw Frank Durso
 
5/15/65 Pittsburgh, PA @ The Meadows
Johnny DeFazio beat Ron Romano
Mr. Kleen beat Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor beat Arnold Skoaland
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Irish Jackie beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Don McClarity beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Chief White Owl beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
Bill Watts & Bill Miller beat Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil

5/17/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gorilla Monsoon(Cancelled)
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Newberry(16:49)
Miguel Perez beat Steve Stanlee(12:34)
Don McClarity beat Magnificent Maurice(16:53)
Haystacks Calhoun & Argentina Apollo no contest with Jerry Graham & Golden Terror(24:14) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & White Owl beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan(14:10) in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Watts(22:08) in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/18/65 Kingston, NY
Arnold Skaaland beat Phil Boynington(12:03)
Chief White Owl beat Tony Newberry(14:07)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jerry Graham(15:03)
Golden Terror draw Vittorio Apollo(20:00)
Bruno Sammartino & Haystack Calhoun (2-1) Gorilla Monsoon & Waldo Von Erich(sub for Bill Watts) in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus other matches

5/19/65 Hanover, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

5/20/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jack Miller
Chief White Owl vs. Johnny Rodz
Smasher Sloan vs. Argentina Apollo
Mike Dundee vs. Golden Terror
Tomas Marin vs. Jerry Graham
Tony Newberry vs. Miguel Perez
Wahoo McDaniel & Chief Big Heart vs. Bill Watts & Gorilla Monsoon
Bill Miller beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

5/21/65 New Haven, CT

5/22/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Golden Terror beat Tomas Marin
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Martinez
Bob Boyer beat Tony Sepulvalda

5/24/65 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts beat Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo

5/25/65 Hagerstown, MD @ Armory
Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Golden Terror & Dr. Jerry Graham
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Don McClarity
Chief White Owl vs. Waldo Von Erich
Smasher Sloan vs. Arnold Skoaland

5/27/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bill Watts vs. Chief Big Heart
Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl vs. Magnificent Maurice & Steve Stanlee
Bill Miller vs. Frank Martinez
Tony Newberry vs. Jerry Graham
Johnny Rodz vs. Argentina Apollo
Arnold Skoaland vs. Don McClarity

5/28/65 Fairmont, WV

5/28/65 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo draw Waldo Von Erich & Gorilla Monsoon

5/29/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tony Newberry
Golden Terror beat Chief White Owl
Chief Big Heart beat Ben Lima

6/1/65 Scranton, PA

6/3/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bob Boyer beat Steve Stanlee
Dorothy Carter & Donna Christianello beat Bette Boucher & Judy Grable
Golden Terror beat Ben Lima
Chief Big Heart & Wahoo McDaniel beat Frank Martinez & Tony Newberry
Bill Miller beat Arnold Skoaland
Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts

6/4/65 Pittsburgh, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller
Bill Watts beat Bobo Brazil(12:10)
Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan no contest with Haystacks Calhoun & Chief White Owl in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny DeFazio draw Bob Nandor(15:00)
Frank Holtz beat Killer Joe Abbey(8:02)
Argentina Apollo beat Jim Grabmire(11:02)
Hurricane Hunt beat Ron Romano(8:02)
Mr. Kleen beat Black Mask(7:45)

6/5/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Norm Roth

6/5/65 Baltimore, MD
Don McClarity beat Boris Malenko
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Wahoo McDaniel beat Golden Terror
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts beat Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil by DQ
Plus 4 more matches

6/7/65 White Plains, NY
Vittorio Apollo & Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts
Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl draw Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich
Haystack Calhoun & Don McClarity beat Gene Dubuque & Jerry Graham
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Newberry

6/8/65 Reading, PA @ Municipal Stadium
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon
Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl vs. Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/9/65 York, PA @ Memorial Stadium
Golden Terror vs. Don McClarity
Jerry Graham vs. Benny Lima
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Chief Big Heart & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Bill Watts

6/10/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Bill Miller beat Ben Lima & Miguel Perez in a handicap match
Chief White Owl draw Jerry Graham
Waldo Von Erich beat Arnold Skoaland
Steve Stanlee vs. Don McClarity
Wahoo McDaniel & Chief Big Heart beat Tony Newberry & Smasher Sloan
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts beat Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun

6/12/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller topped Pretty Boy Schrievens

6/12/65 East Liverpool, OH
 
6/12/65 Baltimore, MD
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts beat Bobo Brazil & Bruno Sammartino by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Golden Terror
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Don McClarity beat Boris Malenko
Vittorio Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Newberry
Bob Boyer draw Ted Lewin

6/14/65 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Bill Watts & Gorilla Monsoon

6/15/65 Staten Island, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

6/17/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Miguel Perez beat Tony Newberry
Don McClarity beat Johnny Rodz
Bill Watts beat Arnold Skoaland
Golden Terror beat Jack Ostermiller
Bill Miller beat Chief Big Heart
Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich draw Haystack Calhoun & Argentina Apollo
Jerry Graham beat Bob Boyer

6/18/65 Bricktown, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

6/19/65 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino Gorilla Monsoon

6/21/65 Jersey City, NJ
Don McClarity beat Tony Newberry
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan
Vittorio Apollo beat Golden Terror
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Chief Big Heart, Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl beat Jerry Graham, Gorilla Monsoon & Waldo Von Erich
Bobo Brazil draw Bill Watts
Bill Miller beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

6/24/65 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena
Chief Big Heart, Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl beat Tony Newberry, Jack Ostermiller & Clyde Steeves
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee
Don McClarity beat Bob Boyer
Bill Miller beat Hurricane Hunt
Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bruno Sammartino, Haystacks Calhoun & Argentina Apollo beat Jerry Graham, Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
Note:  The last show held at the venue

6/26/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Bull Johnson

6/26/65 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Chief White Owl beat Tony Newberry
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
Haystacks Calhoun & Vittorio Apollo beat Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich
Bill Watts beat Wahoo McDaniel
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham

6/26/65 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low beat Pancho Lopez & the Jamaica Kid
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee
Wahoo McDaniel beat Golden Terror
Waldo Von Erich beat Don McClarity
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jerry Graham

6/27/65 New Castle, PA @ Flaherty Field
Bill Miller beat Chief White Owl(18:45)
Jim Grabmire beat Jim Hennon(17:23)
Mr. Kleen beat Smasher Sloan( 12:32) by DQ
Bill Watts beat Czaya Nandor(15:18)
Cowboy Bradley & Ace Freeman beat Joe Abbey & Billy the Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/29/65 Scranton, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

7/1/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bill Miller vs. Smasher Sloan
Bob Boyer vs. Bill Watts
Arnold Skoaland vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Jerry Graham & Golden Terror vs. Chief White Owl & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Newberry & Steve Stanlee vs. Miguel Perez & Argentina Apollo
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bobo Brazil
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich
Note:  The 1st show held at the National Arena after wrestling was moved from the closing Capitol Arena

7/4/65 Indiana, PA

7/5/65 Calgary, Alberta @ Corral
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Lee Carlson beat Pete Mingo
Jack Kris & Clem St. Louis beat Bud Osborne & Jack Foote in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricky Waldo beat Bob Sweetan
Gert Topsnik beat Bert Warner
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino double DQ Waldo Von Erich

7/6/65 Middletown, NY @ Orange County Fairgrounds
Wahoo McDaniel & Chief Big Heart vs. Bill Watts & Gorilla Monsoon
Argentina Apollo & Haystack Calhoun vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Smasher Sloan
Don McClarity vs. Golden Terror
Bob Boyer vs. Arnold Skoaland

7/6/65 Edmonton, Alberta @ Sales Pavilion
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Bob Sweetan & Gert Topsnik beat Jack Kris & Clem St. Louis
Lee Carlson beat Pete Mingo
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ

7/9/65 Poughkeepsie, NY
Bruno Sammartino vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Art Thomas vs. Jerry Graham
Wahoo McDaniel & Chief Big Heart vs. Smasher Sloan & Magnificent Maurice
Don McClarity vs. Frank Martinez
Miguel Perez vs. Arnold Skoaland

7/10/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat George Landergh
 
7/10/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Chief White Owl beat Frank Martinez
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Smasher Sloan
Waldo Von Erich vs. Vittorio Apollo
Chief Big Heart & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jerry Graham & Golden Terror
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts
plus 1 other match

7/12/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas vs. Bill Watts & Gorilla Monsoon(Cancelled)
Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low beat the Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart draw Golden Terror
Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez beat The Sheik & Smasher Sloan(16:54)
Jerry Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun(6:09) by DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Wahoo McDaniel(6:42)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller(60:00) by referee's decision

7/13/65 Washington, DC @ DC Stadium
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Watts
Bill Miller vs. Bobo Brazil
Smasher Sloan, Jerry Graham & Waldo Von Erich vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl in a match with Haystack Calhoun as special referee
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low vs. Irish Jackie & Jamaica Kid
Brenda Scott & Donna Christianello vs. Fabulous Moolah & Dottie Carter
Art Thomas vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Golden Terror vs. Argentina Apollo

7/14/65 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

7/15/65 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Tony Marino beat Duke Noble(18:15)
The Beast beat Victor Rivera(11:12)
Andy Robin draw Stamford Murphy(20:00)
Johnny Valentine beat Fred Atkins(14:00)
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid(16:57)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Powers(13:35) by countout

7/17/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Arnold Skaaland
 
7/17/65 Pittsburgh, PA @ Forbes Field
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Bill Watts
Bill Miller beat Haystacks Calhoun
Gorilla Monsoon, Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich beat Wahoo McDaniel, Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl
Pancho Lopez & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Kleen beat Jim Grabmire(19:00)
Bob Nandor draw Arnold Skoaland(15:00)
Chuck Martoni draw Frank Holtz(15:00)

7/20/65 Mount Vernon, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich
Gorilla Monsoon & Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Chief White Heart & Chief Big Owl
Argentina Apollo vs. Smasher Sloan
Lou Albano vs. Miguel Perez
Arnold Skaaland vs. Bob Boyer

7/21/65 Rising Sun, MD @ High School
Arnold Skoaland vs. Magnificent Maurice
Golden Terror vs. Chief White Owl
Miguel Perez vs. Jerry Graham
Waldo Von Erich vs. Chief Big Heart
Argentina Apollo vs. Smasher Sloan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

7/22/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bill Miller vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl vs. Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich
Bob Boyer vs. Argentina Apollo
Arnold Skoaland vs. Jerry Graham
Steve Stanlee vs. Miguel Perez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror

7/24/65 Pittsburgh PA
Bob Nandor & Chief White Owl beat Bill Miller & Gorilla Monsoon by DQ

7/24/65 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Vittorio Apollo beat Golden Terror
Tony Newberry beat Ted Lewin
Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low beat Irish Jackie & the Jamaica Kid
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jerry Graham
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts beat Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun
 
7/27/65 Staten Island, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Bill Watts

7/28/65 Norwalk, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

7/29/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Art Thomas vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts

7/30/65 Alexandria, VA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

7/31/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Bob Nandor

8/2/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Arnold Skoaland beat Gus Callas(4:36) via pinfall
Chief Big Heart beat Steve Stanlee(7:53)
Smasher Sloan beat Chief White Owl
Vittorio Apollo beat Golden Terror
Miguel Perez beat Bob Boyer(10:39)
Waldo Von Erich draw Johnny Valentine(15:00)
Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas beat Bill Watts & Gorilla Monsoon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Miller beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino(30:00) by countout

8/5/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Johnny Rodz & Steve Stanlee in a handicap match
Gus Kalas vs. Argentina Apollo
Johnny Valentine vs. Smasher Sloan
Golden Terror vs. Chief White Owl
Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts vs. Bill & Dan Miller
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Killer Kowalski
Dan Miller & Dr. Bill Miller beat Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts to win WWWF United States Tag Title

8/7/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Bulldog Gannon

8/7/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Jerry Graham vs. Chief White Owl
Chief Big Heart beat Miguel Perez
Johnny Valentine beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Watts
Plus 2 other matches

8/8/65 White Plains, NY
Johnny Valentine draw Waldo Von Erich

8/12/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bill Miller vs. Bill Watts
 
8/13/65 White Plains, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Watts by DQ

8/14/65 Baltimore, MD(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

8/14/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Joe Abbey

8/14/65 Pittsburgh, PA
Bill Watts beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Kleen beat The Beast(John Yachetti)(9:31) by DQ
Bill Miller beat Gorilla Monsoon(8:15)
Pancho Lopez & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Argentina Apollo beat Smasher Sloan(11:07)
Chief White Owl & Chief Big Heart beat Waldo Von Erich & Ron Romano
Hurricane Hunt beat Apache Pete(8:34)
Frank Holtz beat Frank Durso(11:16)

8/19/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Smasher Sloan & Bill Watts beat Bruno Sammartino & Arnold Skoaland

8/21/65 Kutztown, PA @ Fairgrounds
Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan vs. Argentina Apollo & Chief Big Heart
Golden Terror vs. Miguel Perez
George Callas vs. Arnold Skoaland

8/23/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Arnold Skoaland beat Wild Red Berry
Miguel Perez beat Rick Sexton
Chief Big Heart beat Magnificent Maurice
Tarzan Tyler beat Chief White Owl
Johnny Valentine beat Golden Terror
Bobo Brazil & Argentina Apollo beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
Bill Watts beat Gorilla Monsoon
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller(:48)

8/24/65 Newburgh, NY @ Tarr Oval
Bruno Sammartino vs. Golden Terror
Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl
Bill Miller vs. Bobo Brazil
Tarzan Tyler vs. Argentina Apollo
Ricky Sexton vs. Miguel Perez

8/25/65 Hanover, PA @ Sheppard-Myers Athletic Field
Tarzan Tyler vs. Arnold Skoaland
Steve Stanlee vs. Ricky Sexton
Smasher Sloan vs. Chief Big Heart
Golden Terror vs. Chief White Owl
Bill Watts vs. Bobo Brazil
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Waldo Von Erich

8/26/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Golden Terror vs. Don McClarity
Chief Big Heart vs. Steve Stanlee
Tarzan Tyler vs. Hector Serrano
Ricky Sexton vs. Frank Martinez
Bill & Dan Miller vs. Miguel Perez & Tomas Marin
Bruno Sammartino, Argentina Apollo & Arnold Skoaland vs. Bill Watts, Smasher Sloan & Red Berry

8/28/65 Rising Sun, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

8/28/65 New Castle, PA @ Flaherty Field
Chief White Owl vs. The Beast
Mr. Kleen vs. Masked Destroyer
Hurricane Hunt vs. Ron Romano
Ace Freeman vs. Frank Durso
Midget tag match

8/30/65 Haverstraw, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

8/31/65 Waterbury, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Watts by DQ

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
9/2/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Steve Stanlee
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino & Chief Big Heart vs. Bill Watts & Bill Miller

9/4/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Jim Montenaro
 
9/4/65 Rising Sun, MD – September 4, 1965
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

9/9/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Angelo Savoldi
Luis Garcia vs. Tarzan Tyler
Steve Stanlee vs. Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Rodz vs. Ricky Sexton
Dominic Robles vs. Smasher Sloan
Hector Serrano vs. Magnificent Maurice
Bruno Sammartino & Chief Big Heart vs. Bill Watts & Bill Miller
 
9/10/65 West Hempstead, NY
Johnny Valentine beat Steve Stanlee
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

9/11/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat John Boughner
 
9/11/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl beat Smasher Sloan & Golden Terror
Johnny Valentine beat Magnificent Maurice
Bobo Brazil beat Waldo Von Erich
Tarzan Tyler beat Vittorio Apollo
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Watts
Plus 3 other matches

9/15/65 Hanover, PA @ Sheppard-Myers Athletic Field
Smasher Sloan vs. Arnold Skoaland
Ricky Sexton vs. Tarzan Tyler
Waldo Von Erich vs. Chief Big Heart
Golden Terror vs. Johnny Valentine
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo vs. Bill Watts & Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/16/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bill Miller & Bill Watts beat Miguel Perez & Hector Serrano
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luis Garcia

9/17/65 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Frank Holtz draw Bobby Hunt(15:00)
Johnny DeFazio beat Joe Abbey(5:15)
Waldo Von Erich & Tarzan Tyler beat Chief White Owl & Chief Big Heart by DQ
The  Beast beat Ace Freeman(7:31)
Johnny Valentine beat Ron Romero(2:34)
Bill Miller beat Mr. Kleen(12:46) by DQ
Pancho Lopez & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Billy the Kid & Cowboy Bradley
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Watts in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/18/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine beat Ron & Don Fargo

9/20/65 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil vs. Bill Watts & Bill Miller

9/23/65 Dubois, PA

9/23/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Johnny Valentine draw Bill Watts

9/24/65 Bricktown, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

9/25/65 Washington, PA

9/25/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)

9/26/65 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Georgios Kanelis beat Alexander the Great(11:17)
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Pat Flanagan(:50)
The Beast beat Jerry London(14:41)
Professor Hiro beat Paul DeMarco(21:07)
Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Hans Schmidt & Bob Leipler(22:33)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Powers(16:18) by DQ

9/27/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Johnny Valentine draw Bill Miller
Bobo Brazil draw Bill Watts
Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Martinez
Magnificent Maurice beat Pete Sanchez
Angelo Savoldi beat Herb Starr
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler

9/28/65 Kingston, NY
Arnold Skaaland vs. Herb Starr
Vittorio Apollo & Bobo Brazil vs. Smasher Sloan & Golden Terror
Tarzan Tyler vs. Chief Big Heart
Bill Watts vs. Johnny Valentine
Bruno Sammartino vs. Waldo Von Erich

9/30/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena

10/1/65 Buffalo, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Arnold Skoaland draw Ron Johnson
Argentina Apollo beat Ron Johnson
Johnny Barend beat Johnny Carr
Smasher Sloan beat Jerry London
Hans Schmidt draw Sweet Daddy Siki
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Golden Terror

10/1/65 Salisbury, MD @ Wicomico County Youth Center
Bill Watts vs. Chief Big Heart
Johnny Valentine vs. Bill Miller

10/2/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)

10/2/65 Johnstown, PA

10/2/65 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Johnny Rodz beat Hector Serrano
Bill Miller beat Herb Starr
Tarzan Tyler beat Frank Martinez
Magnificent Maurice beat Luis Garcia

10/2/65 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Miguel Perez & Argentina Apollo beat Golden Terror & Angelo Savoldi
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller in a Texas death match

10/4/65 Trenton, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Martinez
including Smasher Sloan, Vittorio Apollo, Golden Terror & Miguel Perez

10/4/65 Newark, NJ
Vittorio Apollo beat Steve Stanlee
Arnold Skoaland beat Herb Starr
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Martinez

10/7/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Waldo Von Erich beat Pete Sanchez
Bill Watts beat Herb Starr
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Martinez
Bill Miller beat Tomas Marin
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice & Steve Stanlee in a handicap match

10/8/65 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Civic Center
Johnny Valentine drew Waldo Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo curfew draw Bill Watts & Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/9/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Bonita White Dove & Donna Christianello beat Fabulous Moolah & Dorothy Carter
Tarzan Tyler beat Miguel Perez
Johnny Valentine beat Bill Watts by DQ
Argentina Apollo & Chief Big Heart beat Smasher Sloan & Golden Terror
Bill Miller beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by countout

10/9/65 Latrobe, PA

10/11/65 Elizabeth, NJ @ Armory
Argentina Apollo beat Frank Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobo Brazil by countout
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine beat Bill Miller & Bill Watts by DQ

10/12/65 West Hempstead, NY
Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez beat Waldo Von Erich & Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland beat Magnificent Maurice
Tarzan Tyler beat Chief Big Heart
Bobo Brazil beat Golden Terror
Johnny Valentine beat Bill Watts by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Bill Miller

10/14/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bill & Dan Miller beat Domingo Robles & Tomas Marin
Johnny Valentine beat Frank Martinez
Bill Watts beat Pete Sanchez
Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi by DQ
Waldo Von Erich beat Hector Serrano
Arnold Skoaland beat Steve Stanlee by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
 
10/15/65 Pittsburgh, PA
Tiny Tim & Jamaica Kid beat Pancho Lopez & Cowboy Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hurricane Hunt draw Ron Romano
Chief White Owl beat Smasher Sloan
Frank Holtz beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Chief Big Heart
Johnny DeFazio beat Paul DeGalles to win WWWF Junior Title
Mr. Kleen beat the Beast
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine beat Bill Watts & Bill Miller

10/16/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Fred Robley

10/16/65 Troy, NY
Waldo Von Erich vs. Golden Terror

10/18/65 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Golden Terror vs. Angelo Savoldi
Gino Brito vs. Magnificent Maurice
Chief Big Heart vs. Smasher Sloan
Waldo Von Erich vs. Argentina Apollo
Cowboy Bradley & Pancho Lopez vs. Tiny Tim & Jamaica Kid
Bobo Brazil vs. Bill Watts
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine beat Bill Miller & Tarzan Tyler

10/19/65 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

10/20/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Tiny Tim & Jamaica Kid beat Cowboy Bradley & Pancho Lopez
Arnold Skoaland beat Golden Terror(7:39)
Argentina Apollo beat Gino Brito(7:28)
Tarzan Tyler beat Chief Big Heart(7:20)
Bobo Brazil & Miguel Perez beat Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
Johnny Valentine draw Bill Miller(28:00)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Watts(21:49)

10/21/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Angelo Savoldi beat Domingo Robles
Bill & Dan Miller beat Magnificent Maurice, Steve Stanlee & Luis Garcia in a handicap match
Arnold Skoaland beat Tomas Marin
Pete Sanchez beat Frank Martinez
Harvey Jones beat Hector Serrano
Waldo Von Erich(sub for Smasher Sloan) draw Chief Big Heart
The Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Jay Flores & Magnificent Maurice
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine beat Dan & Bill Miller

10/22/65 Buffalo, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Hans Schmidt beat Arnold Skoaland
Bobo Brazil double DQ Golden Terror
Argentina Apollo beat Steve Stanlee
Lord Littlebrook beat Rollie the Hawk
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan
 
10/22/65 Billerica, MA @ Merrimac County Forum
Angelo Savoldi draw Maurice Duval(30:00)
Chief Big Heart beat Bill Miller(15:43) by DQ
Pete Sanchez & Ricky Sexton beat Waldo Von Erich & Hector Serrano(46:45) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez beat Tarzan Tyler(17:54)
 
10/23/65 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Tomas Marin beat Golden Terror by DQ
Harvey Jones double DQ Domingo Robles
Frank Martinez beat Luis Garcia

10/23/65 Providence, RI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Watts

10/23/65 McKeesport, PA
Ace Freeman beat Paul DeGalles
Jim Grabmire draw Chief White Owl
Johnny Valentine beat The Beast by DQ
Mr. Kleen beat Smasher Sloan
Frank Holtz beat Jim Hannan
Johnny DeFazio beat Ron Romano

10/28/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Steve Stanlee vs. Smasher Sloan
Tomas Marin vs. Harvey Jones
Frank Martinez vs. Arnold Skoaland
Pete Sanchez vs. Angelo Savoldi
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine vs. Bill & Dan Miller

10/29/65 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Bruno Sammartino & Chief Big Heart beat Bill & Dan Miller

10/30/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bill & Dan Miller beat Frank Holtz & John Quinn

10/30/65 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Hector Serrano
Magnificent Maurice beat Pete Sanchez

11/1/65 Trenton, NJ
Bill Miller & Dan Miller vs. Johnny Valentine & Miguel Perez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler

11/5/65 West Hempstead, NY
Smasher Sloan & Angelo Savoldi beat Arnold Skoaland & Ted Lewin
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Harvey Jones
Johnny Valentine beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Dan Miller beat Chief Big Heart
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino curfew draw Bill Miller

11/6/65 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

11/6/65 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Harvey Jones
Angelo Savoldi beat Tomas Marin
Tarzan Tyler beat Luis Garcia

11/6/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Mr. Kleen beat Jim Grabmire
The Beast beat Benny Lima
Johnny Valentine draw Dan Miller

11/6/65 Rising Sun, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ

11/6/65 New Castle, PA @ High School
Johnny Valentine vs. The Beast
Johnny DeFazio vs. Don Fargo
Chief White Owl vs. Ron Romano
Bill & Dan Miller vs. Frank Holtz & Mr. Kleen

11/7/65 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Emile Dupre beat Alexander the Great(15:00) by referee's decision
Georgios Kanelis beat Bob Leipler(15:14)
Professor Hiro beat Tony Parisi(13:43)
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Paul DeMarco(5:34)
The Mighty Yankees beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Stamford Murphy(22:38)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower(13:51) by DQ

11/8/65 New Haven, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler
Bill & Dan Miller vs. Johnny Valentine & Chief Big Heart
Including Waldo Von Erich, Bobo Brazil, Smasher Sloan, Angelo Savoldi, Baron Mikel Scicluna & Tomas Marin

11/9/65 York, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

11/10/65 Elizabeth, NJ @ Armory
Smasher Sloan beat Pete Sanchez
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
Waldo Von Erich beat Jose Perez
Bill & Dan Miller beat Johnny Valentine & Chief White Owl in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler(28:10)

11/11/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Smasher Sloan draw Chief Big Heart
Dan Miller beat Arnold Skoaland
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Hector Serrano
Tarzan Tyler beat Tomas Marin
Johnny Valentine beat Steve Stanlee
Angelo Savoldi beat Tony Newberry
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

11/12/65 Pittsburgh, PA
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Cowboy Bradley
Hurricane Hunt beat Ron Romano
Johnny DeFazio beat Masked Destroyer
Jim Grabmire beat Bob Harmon
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Gino Brito
Chief Big Heart beat Smasher Sloan
Bill & Dan Miller beat Mr. Kleen & Johnny Valentine
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler

11/13/65 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Tarzan Tyler beat Luis Garcia
Bill Miller beat Angelo Savoldi & Tomas Marin in a handicap match
Dan Miller beat Tony Newberry

11/13/65 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Johnny DeFazio vs. Jim Grabmire
Johnny Valentine vs. The Beast
Mr. Kleen vs. The Destroyer
Chief White Owl vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Joe Abbey & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Chuck Martoni & Cowboy Bradley

11/15/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Tony Newberry beat Steve Stanlee(9:14)
Angelo Savoldi beat Tomas Marin(9:56)
Smasher Sloan beat Pete Sanchez(11:23)
Bill & Dan Miller beat Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine(32:58)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief White Owl(7:41)
Chief Big Heart beat Magnificent Maurice(11:16)
Tarzan Tyler beat Miguel Perez(11:29)
Bobo Brazil curfew draw Waldo Von Erich(13:44)

11/17/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Newberry
Pete Sanchez beat Magnificent Maurice
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Chief White Owl & Big Heart beat Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich
Johnny Valentine draw Dan Miller
Bobo Brazil vs. Tarzan Tyler
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Bill Miller

11/18/65 Washington, DC(TV)
Bonita White Dove & Brenda Scott beat Judy Grable & Toni Rose
Waldo Von Erich beat Tomas Marin
Bill & Dan Miller beat Pete Sanchez & Chief White Owl
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Newberry
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Steve Stanlee
Johnny Valentine beat Smasher Sloan

11/19/65 Philadelphia, PA
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

11/19/65 Wheeling, WV
Johnny Valentine vs. The Beast
Johnny DeFazio vs. Ron Romano
Plus 4 other matches

11/20/65 Providence, RI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Bill Miller

11/22/65 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief White Owl
Johnny Valentine vs. Tarzan Tyler
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Pete Sanchez
Angelo Savoldi vs. Bulldog Gannon
Tony Newberry vs. Arnold Skoaland
Magnificent Maurice vs. Tomas Marin
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil no contest with Bill & Dan Miller

11/24/65 White Plains, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler

11/25/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Pete Sanchez beat Johnny Rodz
Bill Miller beat Tomas Marin & Hector Serrano in a handicap match
Smasher Sloan beat Pedro Rodriguez
Chief Big Heart beat Tony Newberry
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Domingo Robles
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Dan Miller by DQ

11/26/65 West Hempstead, NY
Pete Sanchez draw Angelo Savoldi
Tony Newberry beat Hector Serrano
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Ted Lewin
Chief Big Heart, Miguel Perez & Johnny Valentine beat Bill Miller, Dan Miller & Smasher Sloan

11/26/65 Buffalo, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Tony Marino beat Ron Johnson
Hans Schmidt beat Arnold Skoaland
Chico Gonzalez & Ernie Lewingston beat Honeybear Bauer & Rocky Montana
Ilio DiPaolo & Johnny Barend beat Magnificent Maurice & Sweet Daddy Siki by referee's decision
Waldo Von Erich beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino(19:47) by countout

11/27/65 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
The Beast beat Andy Martin
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Orwell Paris(aka Ivan Koloff)
Bill Miller beat Lazlo Szabo
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Carr

11/29/65 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Tony Newberry vs. Angelo Savoldi
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Pete Sanchez
Smasher Sloan vs. Arnold Skaaland
Tarzan Tyler vs. Ted Lewin
Johnny Valentine vs. Dan Miller
Bruno Sammartino vs. Bill Miller

12/2/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Pedro Rodriguez beat Tarzan Tyler
Johnny Rodz beat Arnold Skoaland
Steve Stanlee beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Tomas Marin beat Smasher Sloan
Hector Serrano beat Angelo Savoldi
Miguel Perez beat Tony Newberry
Bruno Sammartino, Johnny Valentine & Chief Big Heart beat Waldo Von Erich, Bill & Dan Miller

12/3/65 Pittsburgh, PA
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart
Hurricane Hunt beat Joe Abbey
Frank Holtz beat Ron Romano
Chief White Owl vs. Tarzan Tyler
Ace Freeman & Johnny DeFazio beat Jim Grabmire & The Destroyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Kleen beat Dan Miller
Bill Miller beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no  contest with The Beast

12/5/65 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Georgios Kenelis beat Kangaroo Kennedy(15:59)
Professor Hiro & Tiger Jeet Singh beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Tony Parisi(24:05)
Johnny Valentine double countout with Waldo Von Erich(17:59)
The Mighty Yankees beat Art Thomas & Paul DeMarco(22:58)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower20:48) by DQ

12/7/65 Scranton, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler

12/8/65 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Johnny Valentine draw Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan

12/9/65 Washington, DC
Dan Miller beat Pete Sanchez
Tarzan Tyler beat Angelo Savoldi
Miguel Perez & Arnold Skoaland draw Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino, Johnny Valentine & Chief Big Heart beat Waldo Von Erich, Bill & Dan Miller

12/10/65 Salisbury, MD @ Civic Center
Bill & Dan Miller vs. Johnny Valentine & Chief Big Heart
Bobo Brazil vs. Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Tarzan Tyler

12/11/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Bill Miller beat Pete Sanchez
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Newberry

12/13/65 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Angelo Savoldi pinned Gino Brito(21:02)
Miguel Perez beat Magnificent Maurice(18:09)
Chief Big Heart beat Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Waldo Von Erich(18:09)
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine beat Bill & Dan Miller(30:52) to win WWWF United States Tag Title

12/13/65 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
Johnny DeFazio beat Frank Durso

12/14/65 ??
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Bill Miller

12/16/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat Domingo Robles
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Pete Sanchez beat Humberto Mercado
Bill Miller no contest with Waldo Von Erich
Chief Big Heart beat Steve Stanlee
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Newberry
Hector Serrano draw Tarzan Tyler

12/18/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Tarzan Tyler beat Angelo Savoldi
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Pete Sanchez
Bill Miller beat Tony Newberry & Miguel Perez in a handicap match
Chief Big Heart draw Waldo Von Erich

12/23/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Domingo Robles & Steve Stanlee in a handicap match

12/26/65 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Irish Jackie & the Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
The Fabulous Moolah beat Bonita White Dove
Johnny Valentine beat Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart
Angelo Savoldi beat Tony Newberry
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Bill & Dan Miller

12/27/65 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Pete Sanchez
Miguel Perez beat Humberto Mercado
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Johnny Valentine
Fabulous Moolah & Pat Sherry beat Donna Christianello & Bonita White Dove
Chief Big Heart beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Dan Miller beat Waldo Von Erich
Golden Terror no contest with Pedro Morales
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller by DQ

12/28/65 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Irish Jackie & the Jamaica Kid
Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess White Dove
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil vs. Bill & Dan Miller

12/29/65 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Hector Serrano beat Tony Newberry(17:55) via pinfall
?? beat Ted Lewin(18:48) via pinfall
Tomas Marin beat Steve Stanlee(18:40) via pinfall
Irish Jackie & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobo Brazil(19:40) via pinfall

12/29/65 Paterson, NJ
Johnny Valentine beat Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

12/30/65 Washington, DC @ National Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Dan Miller
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Tomas Marin
Waldo Von Erich vs. Arnold Skoaland
Smasher Sloan vs. Domingo Robles
Tony Newberry vs. Pete Sanchez
Hector Serrano vs. Angelo Savoldi
Steve Stanlee vs. Tony Altimore

Last edited on Fri Jun 10th, 2011 11:11 am by dbaker3179

Chitown Rich

 

Joined: Mon Aug 25th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 819
Status: 
Offline
Any idea what Dick the Bruiser was doing in White Plains, NY on 12/1/65?

Maybe a rival promotion?

Thanks.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Chitown Rich wrote: Any idea what Dick the Bruiser was doing in White Plains, NY on 12/1/65?

Maybe a rival promotion?

Thanks.

My guess would be White Plains was part of the Buffalo promotion at the time or Martinez & McMahon were sharing talent.

11/26/65 Buffalo, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Waldo Von Erich beat WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino COR
Ilio DiPaolo & Johnny Barend beat Magnificent Maurice & Sweet Daddy Siki via referee's decision
Chico Gonzales & Ernie Lewingston beat Honeybear Bauer & Rocky Montana
Hans Schmidt beat Arnold Skoaland
Tony Marino beat Ron “Bull” Bull Johnson
att. 3,947

12/3/65 Buffalo, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Powers drew Waldo Von Erich
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Barend
Magnificent Maurice & Sweet Daddy Siki & Tarzan Tyler drew Tony Marino & Argentina Apollo & Johnny Barend
Handicap match
Lord Littlebrook beat Rollie the Hawk & Honeybear Bauer 2/3
att: 3,416

El Olympico



Joined: Thu Feb 28th, 2008
Location: USA
Posts: 495
Status: 
Offline
That White Plains result is from 1956 not 1965.

The card also included The Great Scott & Soldier Barry vs. Gino Garibaldi & Tony Martinelli, and Gene Dubuque vs. Cowboy Lee

Last edited on Fri Jun 10th, 2011 02:25 am by El Olympico

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/4/66 Paterson, NJ @ Armory
Tarzan Tyler draw Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart
Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Johnny Valentine beat Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

1/5/66 Philadelphia, PA
Johnny Valentine beat Steve Stanlee
Johnny Valentine beat Angelo Savoldi
Tarzan Tyler beat Arnold Skoaland
Tarzan Tyler beat Pete Sanchez
Bulldog Brower beat Arnold Skoaland
Bill Miller beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by countout

1/6/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Antonio Pugliese & Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast beat Pete Sanchez by submission
Ronnie Etchison draw Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Miguel Perez & Hector Serrano in a handicap match

1/7/66 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi
Prince Iaukea beat Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Valentine beat Magnificent Maurice
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart
Bobo Brazil beat Bill Miller
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler

1/8/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Miguel Perez draw Tarzan Tyler
Prince Iaukea beat Pete Sanchez
Bill Miller beat Arnold Skoaland

1/10/66 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Angelo Savoldi beat Pete Sanchez
Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Rodz
Magnificent Maurice beat Domingo Robles
Bill Miller beat Steve Stanlee
Prince Iaukea beat Humberto Mercado
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Miguel Perez & Hector Serrano in a handicap match
Tony Altimore & Tarzan Tyler beat Bruno Sammartino & Arnold Skoaland

1/12/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altimore
 
1/13/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Arnold Skoaland beat Tarzan Tyler & Tony Altimore
Prince Iaukea beat Steve Stanlee via pinfall
Tomas Marin beat Hector Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Altimore via pinfall

1/14/66 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Pete Sanchez beat Angelo Savoldi
Baron Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart
Antonio Pugliese beat Joe Millich
Miguel Perez beat Ronnie Etchison
The Beast beat Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Valentine beat Smasher Sloan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

1/15/66 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
Ted Lewin beat Steve Stanlee
Miguel Perez beat Magnificent Maurice
Antonio Pugliese & Chief Big Heart beat Smasher Sloan & Tarzan Tyler
Bill Miller beat Johnny Valentine by DQ

1/15/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Pete Sanchez beat Hector Serrano
Tomas Marin beat Domingo Robles
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Altimore

1/17/66 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Angelo Savoldi vs. Arnold Skoaland
Tony Altimore vs. Magnificent Maurice
Joe Millich vs. Pete Sanchez
Miguel Perez vs. Prince Iaukea
The Mongolian Stomper vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Don McClarity vs. Antonio Pugliese
Tarzan Tyler vs. Johnny Valentine
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Bobo Brazil

1/19/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart
Cowboy Cassidy & the Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Angelo Savoldi beat Tony Altimore
Prince Iaukea beat Gino Brito
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobo Brazil
Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine beat Bill & Dan Miller

1/19/66 Philadelphia, PA
The Beast beat Pete Sanchez
Antonio Pugliese beat Joe Millich
Smasher Sloan beat Tomas Marin
Bulldog Brower beat Hector Serrano
Bulldog Brower beat Miguel Perez

1/20/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino double DQ Tarzan Tyler
Tarzan Tyler beat Pedro Rodriguez(9:15) via pinfall
Smasher Sloan beat Tomas Marin(13:25)
Angelo Savoldi beat Hector Serrano(6:30) via pinfall
Miguel Perez beat Tony Newberry(5:05)

1/21/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Bulldog Brower beat Gino Brito
Pancho Lopez beat Irish Jackie
Bill Miller beat Chief Big Heart
 
1/22/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Smasher Sloan beat Red McNulty(aka Ivan Koloff)
Prince Iaukea beat Humberto Mercado & Steve Stanlee in a handicap match
Tarzan Tyler beat Arnold Skoaland

1/23/66 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Vittorio Apollo beat Chief Big Heart
Bill Miller & Smasher Sloan beat Antonio Pugliese & Arnold Skoaland
Baron Scicluna no contest with Johnny Valentine
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat the Beast by DQ

1/24/66 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Angelo Savoldi draw Pete Sanchez(20:00)
Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Stone(14:56) by submission
Tarzan Tyler beat Miguel Perez(13:38) via pinfall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna(25:47) by DQ
Prince Iaukea beat Magnificent Maurice(4:23)
The Beast(sub for the Mongolian Stomper) beat Chief Big Heart(5:41)
Bobo Brazil & Johnny Valentine beat Dan & Bill Miller(12:20) by referee's decision

1/26/66 Newark, NJ @ Armory(TV)
Miguel Perez beat Magnificent Maurice
Johnny Valentine beat Steve Stanlee

1/27/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Chief Big Heart beat Humberto Mercado
Prince Iaukea beat Hector Serrano & Domingo Robles in a handicap match
Arnold Skoaland & Antonio Pugliese beat Angelo Savoldi & Tony Altimore
The Beast beat Pete Sanchez
Ronnie Etchison beat Smasher Sloan
 
1/28/66 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Arnold Skoaland & Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan & Tarzan Tyler
Prince Iaukea beat Ronnie Etchison
Johnny Valentine beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
The Beast beat Magnificent Maurice
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller
 
1/29/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Antonio Pugliese beat Angelo Savoldi
Prince Iaukea beat Arnold Skoaland & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
Tarzan Tyler beat Ronnie Etchison

1/29/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center

1/30/66 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Whipper Billy Watson(sub for Bruno Sammartino) vs. Professor Hiro
including Johnny Valentine, Bulldog Brower, and Johnny Powers
 
1/31/66 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan(14:00)
The Beast beat Arnold Skoaland(11:30)
Prince Iaukea beat Magnificent Maurice(14:05)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Miguel Perez(15:10)
Johnny Valentine draw Bill Miller
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler(27:05)

2/2/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan

2/2/66 Newark, NJ @ Armory(TV)
Arnold Skoaland draw Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Ted Lewin
Curtis Iaukea beat Magnificent Maurice

2/3/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Pete Sanchez vs. Arnold Skoaland
Miguel Perez vs. Angelo Savoldi
Tomas Marin vs. Ronnie Etchison
Domingo Robles vs. The Beast
Tony Altamore vs. Johnny Valentine
Prince Iaukea vs. Jose Garcia & Magnificent Maurice
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Bill Miller & Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/4/66 Hershey, PA
Johnny Valentine beat Smasher Sloan

2/5/66 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Bill Miller no contest with Johnny Valentine

2/10/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
The Beast beat Angelo Savoldi
Antonio Pugliese beat Domingo Robles
Baron Scicluna beat Pete Sanchez
Tarzan Tyler beat Ron Etchison
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Carr
Chief Big Heart draw Smasher Sloan
Bruno Sammartino, Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat Prince Iaukea, Bill Miller & Baron Mikel Scicluna
 
2/10/66 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese vs. Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon

2/14/66 White Plains, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller
Johnny Valentine draw Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/15/66 Hagerstown, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Ronnie Etchison by submission
Prince Iaukea vs. Miguel Perez
Smasher Sloan & Tony Altimore vs. Arnold Skoaland & Antonio Pugliese
Angelo Savoldi vs. Pete Sanchez

2/16/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
The Beast draw Johnny Valentine
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Prince Iaukea
Bobo Brazil beat Tarzan Tyler
Antonio Pugliese & Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz & Angelo Savoldi
Smasher Sloan beat Miguel Perez
Ron Etchison beat Pete Sanchez

2/16/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tarzan Tyler

2/17/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Chief Big Heart beat Ron Etchison
Joe Carr beat Johnny Rodz
Magnificent Maurice beat ??
Prince Iaukea beat Arnold Skoaland
Smasher Sloan beat Pete Sanchez
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Hector Serrano & Miguel Perez in a handicap match
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Bill Miller & The Beast

2/18/66 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Beast
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Smasher Sloan

2/19/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Tomas Marin
Johnny Carr beat Luis Garcia
Magnificent Maurice beat Domingo Robles

2/19/66 Detroit, MI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower

2/21/66 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Magnificent Maurice beat Johnny Carr(13:41)
Smasher Sloan beat Ronnie Etchison(17:39)
The Beast beat Miguel Perez(7:10)
Prince Iaukea beat Chief Big Heart(2:49)
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat Dan & Dr. Bill Miller to win WWWF United States Tag Title
Argentina Apollo beat Tarzan Tyler(20:00)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna(17:51) by submission

2/22/66 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

2/23/66 Cumberland, MD @ State Armory
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Beast by countout
Arnold Skoaland beat Ronnie Etchison
Prince Iaukea beat Chief Big Heart(11:00)
Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat Smasher Sloan & Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/24/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Martinez
Ron Etchison beat Pete Sanchez
Bill Miller beat Arnold Skoaland
Smasher Sloan beat Hector Serrano
Argentina Apollo beat ??
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Carr
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese double DQ Prince Iaukea & The Beast

2/25/66 New Haven, CT
Vittorio Apollo beat Chief Big Heart
Miguel Perez beat Ron Etchison by DQ
Antonio Pugliese & Arnold Skoaland beat Bill Miller & Smasher Sloan by DQ
Baron Scicluna draw Johnny Valentine
Bruno Sammartino beat The Beast by DQ

2/25/66 Allentown, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Beast by DQ

2/25/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Smasher Sloan beat Pete Sanchez
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Johnny Carr
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Hector Serrano
Angelo Savoldi beat Tomas Marin

2/26/66 Pittsburgh, PA(TV)
Bobby Hurricane Hunt beat Benny Lima
Ron Romano beat Wes Hutchings
Ernie Lassiter beat Charlie Fox
Prince Iaukea beat Nick Kovak

2/26/66 Philadelphia, PA
Bill Miller beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

2/28/66 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Prince Iaukea beat Bill MillerBruno Sammartino, Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat Smasher Sloan, The Beast & Magnificent Maurice
Ron Etchison beat Joe Carr
Chief Big Heart beat Gino Brito
Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low

3/1/66 Bridgeport, CT @ Harding High School
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna & Prince Iaukea
The Beast vs. Chief Big Heart
Johnny Valentine vs. Smasher Sloan
Ronnie Etchison vs. Arnold Skoaland
Tony Altimore vs. Miguel Perez

3/2/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tomas Marin

3/3/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Bill Miller
Prince Iaukea vs. Pete Sanchez & Domingo Robles in a handicap match
Smasher Slaon & Angelo Savoldi vs. Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Johnny Carr
Ronnie Etchison vs. Argentina Apollo
Tony Altimore vs. Chief Big Heart
Frank Martinez vs. Miguel Perez

3/5/66 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Rodz
Magnificent Maurice beat Ted Lewin
Antonio Pugliese & Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi & Smasher Sloan
Ron Etchison beat Pete Sanchez
Antonio Pugliese beat The Beast by DQ
 
3/5/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Miguel Perez beat Tomas Marin
Johnny Valentine beat Frank Martinez
Vittorio Apollo beat Johnny Carr

3/7/66 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Miguel Perez beat Ronnie Etchison by DQ
Prince Iaukea beat Chief Big Heart(14:55)
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Johnny Valentine
Antonio Pugliese & Arnold Skoaland beat Smasher Sloan & Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Beast(19:10)

3/8/66 Hagerstown, MD @ Armory
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Beast(19:00) by DQ
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese vs. Smasher Sloan & Prince Iaukea in a 2 of 3 falls match
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Carr
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart(11:00)
Argentina Apollo beat Ronnie Etchison(11:00)

3/10/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bruno Sammartino, Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat The Beast, Bobby Davis & Prince Iaukea
Arnold Skoaland vs. Domingo Robles
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Tomas Marin
Hector Serrano vs. Pete Sanchez
Angelo Savoldi vs. Johnny Carr
Frank Martinez vs. Ronnie Etchison
Miguel Perez vs. Smasher Sloan

3/11/66 West Hempstead, NY
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Martinez
Chief Big Heart beat Magnificent Maurice
Tony Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat Curtis Iaukea & Smasher Sloan
Vittorio Apollo & Ted Lewin beat Domingo Robles & Angelo Savoldi
Bobo Brazil draw Bill Miller
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

3/12/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Tomas Marin
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Carr

3/13/66 ??
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Magnificent Maurice beat Johnny Carr
Miguel Perez beat Ron Etchison
Bobo Brazil beat Bill Miller
Vittorio Apollo beat Smasher Sloan
Tony Pugliese, Bruno Sammartino & Johnny Valentine beat The Beast, Curtis Iaukea & Baron Scicluna

3/14/66 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Tarzan Tyler beat Ronnie Etchison
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Carr
Smasher Sloan draw Chief Big Heart
Bruno Sammartino, Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat The Beast, Baron Mikel Scicluna & Prince Iaukea

3/15/66 Cambridge, MA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??
 
3/16/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Beast
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice
Bill Miller vs. Pete Sanchez & Frank Martinez in a handicap match

3/17/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Magnificent Maurice beat Johnny Carr
Johnny Valentine beat Frank Martinez
Ron Etchison draw Smasher Sloan
Baron Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
The Beast & Curtis Iaukea beat Antonio Pugliese & Bruno Sammartino by DQ

3/18/66 Harrisburg, PA @ Zembo Mosque
Ron Etchison beat Johnny Carr(21:46)
Prince Iaukea beat Arnold Skoaland(11:21)
Antonio Pugliese beat The Beast(13:38) by DQ
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart(15:36)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan(21:03) via pinfall

3/19/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Pete Sanchez beat Tomas Marin
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Domingo Robles & Frank Martinez in a handicap match
Jack Ostermiller beat Hector Serrano

3/21/66 Salisbury, MD @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo vs. The Beast & Prince Iaukea in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 3 other matches

3/22/66 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw The Beast

3/23/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Argentina Apollo & Antonio Pugliese vs. Waldo Von Erich & Smasher Sloan
Chief Big Heart vs. Magnificent Maurice
Johnny Valentine vs. Prince Iaukea
Bobo Brazil vs. Bill Miller
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino via pinfall
Plus 2 other matches

3/24/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Smasher Sloan beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
Ron Etchison beat Angelo Savoldi
Vittorio Apollo beat Johnny Rodz
Bill Miller beat Johnny Carr
Magnificent Maurice beat Pete Sanchez
Baron Scicluna beat Chuck Richards.
Bruno Sammartino, Antonio Pugliese & Arnold Skoaland beat The Beast, Bobby Davis & Prince Iaukea

3/25/66 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall
Arnold Skoaland vs. Angelo Savoldi
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Ron Etchison
Chief Big Heart vs. Smasher Sloan
Bobo Brazil vs. Bill Miller
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. The Beast

3/25/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Magnificent Maurice

3/26/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Magnificent Maurice & Frank Martinez in a handicap match
Bobo Brazil beat Angelo Savoldi
Vittorio Apollo beat Chuck Richards

3/26/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Pete Sanchez beat Johnny Carr
Ronnie Etchison beat Arnold Skoaland
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Bobo Brazil
Bulldog Brower beat Antonio Pugliese
The Beast beat Chief Big Heart
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

3/28/66 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart beat Magnificent Maurice
The Beast beat Johnny Carr
The Sheik beat Ronnie Etchison
Argentina Apollo beat Smasher Sloan
Bobo Brazil draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat Bill & Dan Miller
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea

3/30/66 Cumberland, MD @ State Armory
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart(sub for Johnny Valentine)(17:00)
The Beast & Prince Iaukea beat Chief Big Heart & Argentina Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Smasher Sloan draw Arnold Skoaland
Angelo Savoldi beat Johnny Carr(19:00)

3/30/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice
Bobo Brazil no contest with Bulldog Brower
Bulldog Brower beat Domingo Robles
Antonio Pugliese beat Ronnie Etchison
Antonio Pugliese beat Johnny Rodz
Magnificent Maurice beat Tomas Marin
Miguel Perez beat Johnny Rodz

3/31/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Angelo Savoldi beat Chuck Richards
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Johnny Carr
Pete Sanchez beat Don Serrano
Arnold Skoaland & Chief Big Heart beat Smasher Sloan & Ron Etchison by DQ
Antonio Pugliese & Argentina Apollo beat the Beast & Prince Iaukea

4/1/66 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Miguel Perez draw Ronnie Etchison
Chief Big Heart beat Magnificent Maurice
Pete Sanchez beat Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Carr
Vittorio Apollo, Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat Prince Iaukea, Baron Mikel Scicluna & Bill Miller

4/2/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Miguel Perez beat Hector Serrano
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Tomas Marin & Luis Garcia in a handicap match
Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi

4/2/66 Camden, NJ @ Armory
Ronnie Etchison vs. Johnny Carr
Antonio Pugliese vs. Smasher Sloan
Chief Big Heart vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Prince Iaukea vs. Johnny Valentine
Bulldog Brower vs. Vittorio Apollo

4/4/66 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland beat Ronnie Etchison
Vittorio Apollo, Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat The Beast, Prince Iaukea & Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart

4/5/66 Hagerstown, MD @ Armory
Antonio Pugliese, Johnny Valentine & Argentina Apollo vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna Prince Iaukea, & Smasher Sloan in a 3 of 5 falls match
Included 3 other matches

4/7/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Prince Iaukea vs. Charlie Richards & Hector Serrano in a handicap match
Angelo Savoldi vs. Antonio Pugliese
Ronnie Etchison vs. Chief Big Heart
Pete Sanchez vs. Smasher Sloan
Arnold Skoaland vs. Mike Loren

4/8/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Miguel Perez beat Johnny Rodz
Bulldog Brower beat Domingo Robles
Antonio Pugliese beat Ronnie Etchison
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice

4/9/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Smasher Sloan beat Mike Loren
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Hector Serrano
Chief Big Heart beat Luis Garcia

4/11/66 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Prince Iaukea vs. Bobo Brazil
Baron Mikel Scicluna, The Beast & Bill Miller vs. Antonio Pugliese, Johnny Valentine & Argentina Apollo
Fabulous Moolah & Diamond Lil vs. Donna Christianello & Darling Dagmar
Smasher Sloan vs. Chief Big Heart
Mike Loren vs. Pete Sanchez
Ronnie Etchison vs. Angelo Savoldi

4/14/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Bill Miller
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Ronnie Etchison
Prince Iaukea vs. Tomas Marin
Pete Sanchez vs. Johnny Rodz
Hector Serrano vs. Angelo Savoldi
Mike Loren vs. Argentina Apollo
Arnold Skoaland vs. The Beast

4/16/66 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Ted Lewin & Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz & Hector Serrano
Antonio Pugliese beat Magnificent Maurice
Baron Scicluna beat Miguel Perez
Vittorio Apollo beat The Beast
Curtis Iaukea beat Chief Big Heart

4/16/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Jack Ostermiller
Domingo Robles beat Jay Flores
Jack Davis beat Chuck Richards

4/19/66 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Ronnie Etchison beat Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart beat Mike Loren
The Beast & Prince Iaukea beat Vittorio Apollo & Bobo Brazil
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Johnny Valentine

4/20/66 Frederick, MD @ Armory
Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi(18:00)
Vittorio Apollo beat Smasher Sloan(14:00)
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat The Beast & Prince Iaukea by DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Mikel Scicluna by DQ

4/21/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Johnny Valentine vs. Bill Miller in a match with Bobo Brazil as special referee
Chief Big Heart vs. Prince Iaukea
Mike Loren vs. Antonio Pugliese
Angelo Savoldi vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Pete Sanchez vs. Smasher Slaon
Jack Ostermiller vs. Argentina Apollo
Hector Serrano vs. Arnold Skoaland

4/22/66 West Hempstead, NY
Bobo Brazil draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat Curtis Iaukea & Bill Miller
Vittorio Apollo beat Smasher Sloan
Gino Brito beat Mike Loren
Irish Jackie & Jamaica Kid beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low

4/23/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Arnold Skoaland no contest with Smasher Sloan
Prince Iaukea beat Tomas Marin & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
Vittorio Apollo beat Angelo Savoldi

4/24/66 White Plains, NY
Arnold Skoaland beat Gino Brito
Vittorio Apollo, Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat The Beast, Curtis Iaukea & Baron Scicluna
Bobo Brazil draw Bill Miller

4/27/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Baron Scicluna beat Ted Lewin
Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez beat Johnny Rodz & Hector Serrano
Peter Skiller beat Angelo Savoldi

4/28/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Prince Iaukea vs. Bobo Brazil
Baron Mikel Scicluna, Bill Miller & The Beast vs. Antonio Pugliese, Johnny Valentine & Argentina Apollo
Fabulous Moolah & Diamond Lil vs. Donna Christianello & Darling Dagmar
Smasher Sloan vs. Chief Big Heart
Mike Loren vs. Pete Sanchez
Ronnie Etchison vs. Angelo Savoldi

4/29/66 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Mike Loren vs. Arnold Skoaland
Smasher Sloan vs. Argentina Apollo
Little Brutus & Sky Low Low vs. Jamaica Kid & Irish Jackie
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Prince Iaukea vs. Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine

4/30/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Irish Jackie & Jamaica Kid beat Little Brutus & Sky Low Low
Magnificent Maurice beat Gino Brito
Vittorio Apollo, Bobo Brazil & Antonio Pugliese beat The Beast, Prince Iaukea & Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Johnny Valentine

Last edited on Tue Jun 28th, 2011 06:55 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
5/3/66 Salisbury MD @ Civic Center
Smasher Sloan vs. Chief Big Heart
Arnold Skoaland vs. Bill Miller
Argentina Apollo vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Puglisi vs. The Beast & Prince Iaukea in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/4/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez beat Magnificent Maurice & Angelo Savoldi
Ron Etchison beat Tomas Marin
Peter Skiller beat Jack Ostermiller

5/4/66 Cumberland, MD @ State Armory
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat The Beast & Prince Iaukea in a 2 of 3 falls match
Smasher Sloan beat Chief Big Heart(19:00)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Argentina Apollo(17:00)
Bill Miller beat Arnold Skoaland

5/5/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Beast
The Green Hornets vs. Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese
Johnny Rodz vs. Argentina Apollo
Ronnie Etchison vs. Bill Miller
Arnold Skoaland vs. Prince Iaukea
Tomas Marin vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Angelo Savoldi vs. Smasher Sloan

5/5/66 West Hempstead, NY
Arnold Skoaland beat Ron Etchison
Vittorio Apollo & Bruno Sammartino beat Curtis Iaukea & Bill Miller
Smasher Sloan beat Chief Big Heart
Antonio Pugliese beat The Beast
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Johnny Valentine

5/7/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Johnny Rodz beat Jay Flores
Vittorio Apollo beat Jack Ostermiller
Waldo Von Erich beat Tomas Marin

5/8/66 Queens, NY & Sunnyside Garden
Miguel Perez draw Smasher Sloan
The Beast beat Chief Big Heart
Angelo Savoldi beat Ted Lewin
Arnold Skoaland beat Pete Sanchez
Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat Prince Iaukea & Baron Mikel Scicluna

5/9/66 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
The Beast beat Chief Big Heart
Vittorio Apollo beat Magnificent Maurice
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat Prince Iaukea & Smasher Sloan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

5/11/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Antonio Pugliese beat Angelo Savoldi
Curtis Iaukea beat Chief Big Heart
The Green Hornet beat Chief Big Heart

5/11/66 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
 
5/12/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese draw Prince Iaukea & Bill Miller
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart
Arnold Skoaland vs. The Green Hornet
Frank Martinez vs. Johnny Valentine
Ronnie Etchison vs. Argentina Apollo

5/13/66 West Hempstead, NY
Smasher Sloan beat Chief Big Heart
Arnold Skoaland beat Ron Etchison
Antonio Pugliese beat The Beast
Bruno Sammartino & Argentina Apollo beat Prince Iaukea & Bill Miller
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Johnny Valentine

5/14/66 Philadelphia, PA
Bulldog Brower beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

5/14/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
Vittorio Apollo beat Angelo Savoldi
Antonio Pugliese beat Magnificent Maurice

5/16/66 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat The Beast(sub for The Green Hornet)
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Argentina Apollo
Smasher Sloan & The Beast vs. Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine
Frank Hickey vs. Chief Big Heart
Angelo Savoldi vs. Pete Sanchez
Ronnie Etchison vs. Arnold Skoaland

5/17/66 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Ronnie Etchison
Bobo Brazil beat Smasher Sloan
Waldo Von Erich beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

5/19/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Antonio Pugliese vs. The Beast
Johnny Valentine vs. Frank Hickey
Ronnie Etchison vs. Prince Iaukea
Tomas Marin vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Pete Sanchez vs. Smasher Sloan
Frank Martinez vs. Arnold Skoaland
Angelo Savoldi vs. Chief Big Heart

5/21/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Waldo Von Erich beat Antonio Pugliese by DQ
Vittorio Apollo beat Johnny Rodz
 
5/21/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Pete Sanchez vs. Johnny Rodz
Prince Iaukea & the Beast vs. Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese
Chief Big Heart vs. Green Hornet
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

5/23/66 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Civic Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Ronnie Etchison
Vittorio Apollo beat Smasher Sloan
Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat The Beast & Bill Miller
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea by countout

5/24/66 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat Ronnie Etchison
Vittorio Apollo beat Frank Hickey
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Chief Big Heart
Bobo Brazil double DQ Bill Miller
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat The Beast & Smasher Sloan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea

5/25/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Prince Iaukea beat Ted Lewin
Waldo Von Erich beat Ted Lewin & Angelo Savoldi in a handicap match
Prince Iaukea, Smasher Sloan & Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Johnny Valentine, Antonio Pugliese & Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Hickey

5/26/66 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Angelo Savoldi beat Hector Serrano
Waldo Von Erich beat Ronnie Etchison
Vittorio Apollo beat Frank Hickey
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
Fabulous Moolah & Judy Grable beat Pat Lydia & Brenda Reed
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese draw Bill Miller & Prince Iaukea
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat the Beast

5/28/66 Providence, RI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. The Beast

5/30/66 Cumberland, MD @ State Armory
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea(23;00) by countout
Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat Smasher Sloan & Baron Mikel Scicluna in a 2 of 3 falls match
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Hickey
Antonio Pugliese(sub for Chief Big Heart) double DQ Waldo Von Erich

5/31/66 Upper Marlboro, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

6/1/66 Brooklyn, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/2/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Hickey
Vittorio Apollo beat Angelo Savoldi
Ron Etchison beat Johnny Rodz
Smasher Sloan beat Miguel Perez
Prince Iaukea & Bill Miller draw Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Pete Sanchez
Waldo Von Erich beat Tomas Marin

6/3/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Waldo Von Erich beat Angelo Savoldi
Prince Iaukea beat Ted Lewin
Antonio Pugliese beat Frank Hickey
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Hector Serrano & Arnold Skoaland

6/4/66 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Tomas Marin beat Frank Hickey
Waldo Von Erich beat Domingo Robles
Johnny Rodz draw Hector Serrano

6/6/66 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Vittorio Apollo vs. Ronnie Etchison(cancelled)
Arnold Skoaland beat Magnificent Maurice(9:30)
Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez beat Smasher Sloan & Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo(sub for Johnny Valentine) & Antonio Pugliese beat Bill Miller & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Johnny Valentine(sub for Bruno Sammartino) beat Prince Iaukea(24:10)

6/6/66 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower

6/9/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Vittorio Apollo beat Arnold Skoaland
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Frank Hickey
Waldo Von Erich beat Pete Sanchez
Prince Iaukea beat Tomas Marin & Angelo Savoldi in a handicap match
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan & Ronnie Etchison

6/10/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Antonio Pugliese beat Frank Hickey
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland

6/10/66 White Plains, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

6/11/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Arnold Skoaland vs. Gino Brito
Prince Iaukea vs. Chief Big Heart
Waldo Von Erich vs. Miguel Perez
Antonio Pugliese & Argentina Apollo vs. Smasher Sloan & Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower in a Texas death match
midget tag match

6/11/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Waldo Von Erich beat Frank Hickey & Angelo Savoldi in a handicap match
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Tomas Marin
Smasher Sloan beat Pete Sanchez

6/13/66 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea by countout
Waldo Von Erich vs. Bobo Brazil
Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine vs. Smasher Sloan & Baron Mikel Scicluna in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Billy The Kid
Ronnie Etchison vs. Gino Brito
Ricky Sexton vs. Arnold Skoaland

6/14/66 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Vittorio Apollo beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
Bobo Brazil draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat Magnificent Maurice & Smasher Sloan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea

6/16/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Fabulous Moolah & Judy Grable beat Barbara Galento & Dorothy Patterson
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Waldo Von Erich beat Angelo Savoldi
Antonio Pugliese beat Frank Hickey
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Ronnie Etchison
Prince Iaukea beat Ricky Sexton & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/17/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Prince Iaukea beat Tomas Marin
Arnold Skoaland beat Pete Sanchez
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Bill Miller draw Johnny Valentine

6/18/66 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Angelo Savoldi beat Ted Lewin(9:20)
Pete Sanchez beat Domingo Robles(18:24)
Miguel Perez beat Johnny Rodz(12:51)
Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine beat Smasher Sloan & Bill Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea(5:07) by countout

6/18/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Fabulous Moolah & Diana Lynn beat Barbara Galento & Dorothy Patterson
Smasher Sloan beat Ricky Sexton
Vittorio Apollo & Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Prince Iaukea by DQ
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Bill Miller draw Johnny Valentine
Waldo Von Erich beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ
Plus 1 other match
 
6/20/66 Frostburg, MD @ Community Park
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese beat Bill Miller & Prince Iaukea in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna(35:00) by countout
Bobo Brazil beat Ronnie Etchison(8:00)
Argentina Apollo beat Smasher Sloan(19:00)
Waldo Von Erich beat Ricky Sexton(sub for Arnold Skoaland)(17:00)

6/22/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Bill Miller beat Tomas Marin
Antonio Pugliese beat Johnny Rodz
Vittorio Apollo draw Smasher Sloan

6/22/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Louis Cerdan beat Frank Hickey
Louis Cerdan beat Angelo Savoldi
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Pete Sanchez
Waldo Von Erich beat Arnold Skoaland
Waldo Von Erich beat Domingo Robles
Prince Iaukea beat Pete Sanchez & Domingo Robles in a handicap match
Prince Iaukea beat Arnold Skoaland & Ricky Sexton in a handicap match
Prince Iaukea no contest with Antonio Pugliese
Johnny Valentine beat Ronnie Etchison
Johnny Valentine beat Frank Hickey
Bill Miller beat Angelo Savoldi
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan

6/23/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller by DQ
Waldo Von Erich vs. Argentina Apollo
Pete Sanchez vs. Antonio Pugliese
Johnny Rodz vs. Louis Cerdan
Angelo Savoldi vs. Ricky Sexton
Tomas Marin vs. Ronnie Etchison
Frank Hickey vs. Arnold Skoaland

6/24/66 Orwigsburg, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

6/25/66 Alexandria, VA @ Washington-Lee High School Stadium
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/25/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Waldo Von Erich beat Ricky Sexton
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan
Antonio Pugliese beat Ronnie Etchison

6/29/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Angelo Savoldi beat Ronnie Etchison
Prince Iaukea beat Rick Sexton
Miguel Perez beat Hector Serrano
 
6/30/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Pete Sanchez beat Johnny Rodz
Johnny Valentine beat Ronnie Etchison
Ricky Sexton beat Frank Hickey
Vittorio Apollo beat Hector Serrano
Antonio Pugliese draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich beat Bruno Sammartino & Arnold Skoaland

7/1/66 Asbury Park, NJ
Arnold Skaaland beat Ron Etchison
Angelo Savoldi beat Miguel Perez
Baron Scicluna beat Vittorio Apollo(11:00)
Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese draw Smasher Sloan & Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea(18:14)

7/1/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Ronnie Etchison
Prince Iaukea beat Pete Sanchez & Domingo Robles in a handicap match
Waldo Von Erich beat Arnold Skoaland
Louis Cerdan beat Frank Hickey

7/2/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Ronnie Etchison
Smasher Sloan beat Ricky Sexton
 
7/6/66 Brooklyn, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea

7/7/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Waldo Von Erich beat Hector Serrano
Johnny Valentine beat Frank Hickey
Vittorio Apollo beat Ronnie Etchison
Louis Cerdan beat Ricky Sexton
Angelo Savoldi beat Tomas Marin

7/8/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Prince Iaukea beat Ricky Sexton & Arnold Skoaland in a handicap match
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Pete Sanchez
Louis Cerdan beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine beat Frank Hickey

7/8/66 Salisbury, MD @ Civic Center
Arnold Skoaland vs. Ricky Sexton
Angelo Savoldi vs. Louis Cerdan
Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Argentina Apollo vs. Waldo Von Erich
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Prince Iaukea
 
7/9/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Gino Brito beat Johnny Rodz
Prince Iaukea & Waldo Von Erich beat Hector Serrano, Tomas Marin & Luis Garcia in a handicap match
Jerry Graham beat Frank Hickey

7/9/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat Pete Sanchez
Angelo Savoldi draw Ricky Sexton
Louis Cerdan beat Johnny Rodz
Vittorio Apollo, Miguel Perez & Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan, Ronnie Etchison & Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Prince Iaukea

7/14/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Ricky Sexton
Antonio Pugliese beat Ronnie Etchison
Louis Cerdan beat Smasher Sloan
Bill Miller draw Johnny Valentine
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Dr. Jerry Graham

7/15/66 Asbury Park, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

7/16/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Ricky Sexton
The Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver beat Mighty Brutus & Sky Low Low
Louis Cerdan beat Smasher Sloan
Jerry Graham beat Ronnie Etchison
Prince Iaukea, Bill Miller & Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Vittorio Apollo, Antonio Pugliese & Johnny Valentine
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

7/16/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Bill Miller beat Frank Hickey
Jerry Graham beat Pete Sanchez
Vittorio Apollo & Antonio Pugliese beat Johnny Rodz & Angelo Savoldi

7/17/66 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

7/18/66 ??, MA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

7/19/66 Portland, ME @ Expo Building
Vittorio Apollo beat Arnold Skoaland
Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver beat Jamaica Kid & Sky Low Low
Gino Brito beat Waldo Von Erich
Prince Iaukea beat Johnny Valentine

7/20/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Bill Miller beat Miguel Perez
Prince Iaukea beat Frank Hickey
Smasher Sloan beat Tomas Marin
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Ronnie Etchison
Prince Iaukea beat Johnny Rodz & Jack Ostermiller in a handicap match
Jerry Graham beat Angelo Savoldi
Ricky Sexton beat Frank Hickey
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan
Miguel Perez beat Johnny Rodz
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Ostermiller
Jerry Graham beat Ricky Sexton
Bill Miller beat Tomas Marin

7/20/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Gino Brito
Ted Lewin & Arnold Skoaland beat Ronnie Etchison & Magnificent Maurice

7/21/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Ricky Sexton beat Johnny Rodz
Smasher Sloan beat Angelo Savoldi
Prince Iaukea beat Ronnie Etchison
The Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Miguel Perez beat Frank Hickey
Jerry Graham & Bill Miller beat Bruno Sammartino & Ricky Sexton

7/22/66 Allentown, PA
Ronnie Etchison beat Frank Hickey
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Rick Sexton beat Pete Sanchez
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Bill Miller beat Johnny Valentine
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

7/23/66 Frederick, MD @ McCurdy Field
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs. Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid
Antonio Pugliese vs. Waldo Von Erich

7/23/66 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Louis Cerdan beat Ronnie Etchison

7/27/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez beat Angelo Savoldi & Tomas Marin
Jerry Graham beat Frank Martinez

7/27/66 Hershey, PA
Ricky Sexton beat Ronnie Etchison
Prince Iaukea beat Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Louis Cerdan beat Smasher Sloan
Antonio Pugliese beat Waldo Von Erich

7/28/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Smasher Sloan beat Ricky Sexton
Jerry Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Prince Iaukea beat Ronnie Etchison
Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Louis Cerdan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

7/29/66 Asbury Park, NJ
Louis Cerdan beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Prince Iaukea beat Arnold Skoaland
Antonio Pugliese beat Jerry Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich
 
7/29/66 Philadelphia, PA
Prince Iaukea beat Pete Sanchez & Jack Ostermiller in a handicap match
Jerry Graham beat Angelo Savoldi
Ricky Sexton beat Ronnie Etchison
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan

7/30/66 Philadelphia, PA
Waldo Von Erich beat Pete Sanchez
Jerry Graham beat Ronnie Etchison
Bulldog Brower beat Louis Cerdan
Johnny Valentine beat Smasher Sloan
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea

8/3/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Pete Sanchez beat Domingo Robles
Johnny Valentine beat Ted Lewin
Miguel Perez beat Johnny Rodz

8/4/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Louis Cerdan beat Ed Valentino
Ricky Sexton beat Pete Sanchez
Antonio Pugliese beat Johnny Rodz
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Smasher Sloan beat Miguel Perez
Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo beat Jerry Graham & Prince Iaukea

8/8/66 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Louis Cerdan beat Angelo Savoldi
Ricky Sexton draw Miguel Perez
Arnold Skoaland draw Johnny Rodz
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Antonio Pugliese & Argentina Apollo beat Smasher Sloan & Frank Durso in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/9/66 Middletown, NY
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Louis Cerdan beat Ricky Sexton
Louis Cerdan beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Bill Miller & Jerry Graham beat Antonio Pugliese & Miguel Perez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea

8/10/66 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Frank Durso

8/10/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Bill Miller beat Tomas Marin
Jerry Graham beat Angelo Savoldi
Smasher Sloan beat Ted Lewin

8/11/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Jerry Graham beat Pete Sanchez
Prince Iaukea beat Frank Durso
Louis Cerdan beat Smasher Sloan
Ricky Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi
Miguel Perez beat Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Rodz beat Tomas Marin
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea

8/12/66 Asbury Park, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Jerry Graham & Prince Iaukea

8/13/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Louis Cerdan beat Arnold Skoaland
Charlie Robinson beat Angelo Savoldi
Fabulous Moolah & Judy Grable beat Donna Christianello & Princess Little Cloud
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino double countout with Johnny Valentine
Smasher Sloan beat Ricky Sexton
Miguel Perez & Antonio Pugliese beat Prince Iaukea & Jerry Graham

8/13/66 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Prince Iaukea & Jerry Graham beat Tomas Marin & Angelo Savoldi
Charlie Robinson beat Frank Durso
Miguel Perez beat Johnny Rodz

8/16/66 Portland, ME
Ricky Sexton draw Arnold Skoaland
Louis Cerdan beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine beat Smasher Sloan
Bette Boucher & Darling Dagmar beat Judy Grable & Diamond Lil
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea

8/18/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Louis Cerdan beat Johnny Rodz
Bulldog Brower beat Tomas Marin
Frank Durso beat Domingo Robles
Bill Miller beat Pete Sanchez & Chuck Richards in a handicap match
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Antonio Pugliese beat Fred Valentine

8/20/66 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Fred Valentine beat Frank Durso
Smasher Sloan beat Pete Sanchez
Johnny Rodz beat Domingo Robles

8/20/66 Brooklyn, NY
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
Louis Cerdan beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine beat Tomas Marin
Antonio Pugliese & Ricky Sexton beat Smasher Sloan & ??
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

8/23/66 Abbottstown, PA @ Lincoln Speedway
Angelo Savoldi vs. Arnold Skoaland
Ricky Sexton vs. Frank Durso
Smasher Sloan vs. Johnny Valentine
Jerry Graham & Bill Miller vs. Argentina Apollo & Antonio Pugliese
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Prince Iaukea

8/23/66 Hanover, PA
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea
Antonio Pugliese & Pete Sanchez beat Bill Miller & Johnny Rodz by DQ
Ricky Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi

8/24/66 Brooklyn, NY
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
Louis Cerdan beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine beat Tomas Marin
Antonio Pugliese & Ricky Sexton beat Smasher Sloan & Prince Iaukea
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

8/25/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Angelo Savoldi
Louis Cerdan beat Frank Durso
Prince Iaukea beat Arnold Skoaland
Perez beat Johnny Rodz
Bulldog Brower beat Ricky Sexton
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan by submission

8/26/66 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

8/26/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Miguel Perez beat Ed Valentino
Waldo Von Erich beat Arnold Skoaland
Louis Cerdan beat Johnny Rodz
Antonio Pugliese beat Frank Durso

8/27/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Miguel Perez beat Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Valentine beat Ricky Sexton
Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan

8/27/66 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Waldo Von Erich

8/30/66 Reading, PA @ Fairgrounds
Johnny Valentine beat Prince Iaukea
Arnold Skoaland draw Angelo Savoldi
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan
Louis Cerdan beat Ricky Sexton
Antonio Pugliese beat Johnny Rodz
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

8/31/66 Newark, NJ
Angelo Savoldi beat Ted Lewin
Ed Valentino beat Chuck Richards
Charlie Robinson beat Domingo Robles

8/31/66 Rehoboth Beach, DE @ Convention Hall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Bill Miller
included 3 other matches and a women's tag team match involving Fabulous Moolah

Last edited on Tue Jun 28th, 2011 06:56 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
9/1/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Sonny Myers beat Frank Durso
Louis Cerdan beat Angelo Savoldi
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Fabulous Moolah & Vera Kadar beat Bonita Little Cloud & Donna Christianello
Johnny Valentine beat Ricky Sexton
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Prince Iaukea & Bill Miller

9/2/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Louis Cerdan beat Smasher Sloan
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Durso

9/2/66 Asbury Park, NJ @ Convention Hall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea

9/3/66 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Ricky Sexton beat Frank Durso
Prince Iaukea beat Tomas Marin & Chuck Richards in a handicap match
Louis Cerdan beat Pete Sanchez

9/5/66 Hanover, PA
Arnold Skoaland beat Pete Sanchez
Smasher Sloan beat Ricky Sexton
Louis Cerdan beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine beat Miguel Perez
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Prince Iaukea & Bill Miller

9/6/66 Queens, NY @ Jamaica Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Prince Iaukea

9/7/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Ernie Lassiter beat Domingo Robles
Bulldog Brower beat Pete Sanchez
Ed Valentino draw Miguel Perez

9/7/66 Salisbury, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

9/8/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Nero
Johnny Rodz beat Sonny Myers
Johnny Valentine beat Tomas Marin
Smasher Sloan beat Ricky Sexton
Bulldog Brower beat Domingo Robles
Louis Cerdan & Antonio Pugliese beat Prince Iaukea & Angelo Savoldi
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

9/9/66 White Plains, NY @ Westchester County Civic Center
Sonny Myers beat Baron Mikel Scicluna by DQ
Antonio Pugliese(sub for Bruno Sammartino) beat Prince Iaukea
Johnny Valentine beat Ricky Sexton

9/10/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Pete Sanchez beat Johnny Rodz
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skoaland
 
9/10/66 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Ernie Lassiter beat Angelo Savoldi by DQ
Louis Cerdan draw Smasher Sloan
Tony Nero beat Johnny Rodz

9/12/66 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Angelo Savoldi vs. Miguel Perez
Tony Nero vs. Sonny Myers
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Ricky Sexton
Arnold Skoaland vs. Smasher Sloan
Antonio Pugliese vs. Prince Iaukea
Louis Cerdan vs. Johnny Valentine

9/12/66 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez beat Angelo Savoldi & Smasher Sloan
The Beast beat Chief Big Heart
Arnold Skoaland beat Ronnie Etchison
Argentina Apollo & Antonio Pugliese beat Bill Miller & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Prince Iaukea beat Johnny Valentine

9/14/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Pete Sanchez beat Domingo Robles by DQ
Johnny Rodz beat Tomas Marin
Ed Valentino beat Jack Ostermiller

9/14/66 Brooklyn, NY
Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Arnold Skoaland beat Prince Iaukea by DQ
Ernie Lassiter beat Tony Nero by DQ
Miguel Perez draw Chuck Richards
Louis Cerdan & Ricky Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi & Smasher Sloan

9/15/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Antonio Pugliese
Johnny Rodz beat Pete Sanchez
Prince Iaukea draw Arnold Skoaland
Tony Nero beat Ricky Sexton
Ernie Lassiter beat Angelo Savoldi
Smasher Sloan draw Louis Cerdan

9/17/66 Baltimore, MD
Tony Nero beat Miguel Perez
Arnold Skoaland draw Smasher Sloan
Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie & Little Brutus
Antonio Pugliese beat Prince Iaukea
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Bill Miller beat Louis Cerdan & Ricky Sexton
Johnny Valentine beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

9/20/66 Portland, ME @ Expo Building
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Jamaica Kid beat Irish Jackie & Little Brutus
Tony Nero beat Ricky Sexton
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Louis Cerdan beat Baron Mikel Scicluna by DQ
Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan

9/21/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Rodz beat Tomas Marin
Tony Nero beat Pete Sanchez
Bulldog Brower beat Arnold Skoaland

9/22/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Sonny Myers beat Tony Nero
Ernie Lassiter beat Johnny Rodz
Jamaica Kid beat Irish Jackie
Bulldog Brower beat Pete Sanchez
Miguel Perez beat Ricky Sexton
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Johnny Valentine & Antonio Pugliese to win WWWF United States Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/24/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Tony Nero beat Pete Sanchez
Johnny Rodz beat Tomas Marin
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Bulldog Brower beat Arnold Skoaland

9/24/66 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Smasher Sloan beat Frank Durso
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero
Louis Cerdan beat Ricky Sexton

9/26/66 Hanover, PA
Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna by DQ
Ricky Sexton beat Chuck Richards
Ernie Lassiter beat Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Nero
Johnny Valentine beat Louis Cerdan

9/27/66 Cumberland, MD
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan
Johnny Valentine beat Ricky Sexton
Ernie Lassiter beat Tony Nero by DQ
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Louis Cerdan

9/27/66 Frostburg, MD @ Beall High School Stadium
Antonio Pugliese vs. Smasher Sloan
Ricky Sexton vs. Johnny Valentine
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Louis Cerdan
Tony Nero vs. Ernie Lassiter
Angelo Savoldi vs. Arnold Skaaland

9/27/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero
Bulldog Brower beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine beat Tomas Marin

9/29/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bulldog Brower beat Ricky Sexton
Sonny Myers beat Angelo Savoldi
Ernie Lassiter beat Tony Nero
Antonio Pugliese beat Frank Hickey
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skoaland
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez

9/30/66 Hagerstown, MD @ Armory
Johnny Valentine vs. Sonny Myers
Bulldog Brower vs. Antonio Pugliese
Ernie Lassiter vs. Frank Hickey
 
10/1/66 Philadelphia, PA
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Nero
Ernie Lassiter beat Ricky Sexton(sub for Johnny Rodz)
Angelo Savoldi beat Tomas Marin
Smasher Sloan beat Ricky Sexton
Miguel Perez beat Louis Cerdan
Johnny Valentine draw Sonny Myers
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Antonio Pugliese
 
10/1/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic
Johnny Valentine beat Ricky Sexton
Bulldog Brower beat Arnold Skoaland
Sonny Myers beat Tony Nero

10/3/66 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Frank Hickey vs. Ernie Lassiter
Arnold Skoaland vs. Prince Nero
Bill Miller vs. Louis Cerdan
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Ricky Sexton
Smasher Sloan vs. Miguel Perez
Johnny Valentine vs. Antonio Pugliese
 
10/5/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Tomas Marin
Bill Miller beat Chuck Richards
Angelo Savoldi beat Jack Ostermiller

10/5/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Miguel Perez beat Eddie Valentino
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Ricky Sexton & Arnold Skoaland
Antonio Pugliese beat Frank Hickey

10/6/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Tomas Marin & Ricky Sexton
Bill Miller beat Arnold Skoaland
Sonny Myers beat Tony Nero
Ernie Lassiter beat Frank Hickey
Bulldog Brower beat Clark
Angelo Savoldi beat Johnny Rodz

10/7/66 White Plains, NY
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Nero
Antonio Pugliese draw Johnny Valentine
Bill Miller draw Sonny Myers
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Tomas Marin
Bulldog Brower beat Louis Cerdan
Angelo Savoldi beat Pete Sanchez

10/8/66 Baltimore, MD
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Sonny Myers
Smasher Sloan vs. Ernie Lassiter
Bulldog Brower vs. Louis Cerdan
Antonio Pugliese vs. Johnny Valentine

10/11/66 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Miguel Perez & Ricky Sexton beat Frank Hickey & Angelo Savoldi
Smasher Sloan beat Pete Sanchez
Antonino Pugliese draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Bulldog Brower beat Louis Cerdan

10/12/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
Johnny Rodz beat Ricky Sexton
Louie Cerdan beat Tony Nero

10/13/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Smasher Sloan beat Hector Serrano
Tank Morgan beat Eddie Valentino
Bull Ortega beat Arnold Skoaland
Tony Nero beat Pete Sanchez
Ricky Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi
Ernie Lassiter beat Jack Ostermiller

10/14/66 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Ernie Lassiter beat Eddie Valentino
Bull Ortega beat Tomas Marin
Tank Morgan beat Ricky Sexton

10/15/66 Newark, NJ
Arnold Skoaland beat Tank Morgan
Ricky Sexton beat Frank Hickey
Angelo Savoldi beat Ed Valentino
Miguel Perez beat Tony Nero
Ernie Lassiter beat Smasher Sloan
Bobo Brazil beat Bill Miller
Louis Cerdan beat Bull Ortega
Bulldog Brower beat Antonio Pugliese
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

10/17/66 Cumberland, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan vs. Gino Brito & Antonio Pugliese
 
10/18/66 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Gino Brito & Antonio Pugliese vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Bill Miller
Plus other matches

10/19/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Ernie Lassiter beat Frank Hickey
Bull Ortega beat Ricky Sexton
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Tomas Marin
Antonio Pugliese beat Johnny Rodz

10/20/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Ricky Sexton & Arnold Skoaland
Ernie Lassiter beat Angelo Savoldi
Bulldog Brower beat Roberto Gonzalez
Toni Rose beat Vera Kadar
Bull Ortega beat Pete Sanchez
Tank Morgan beat Tomas Marin

10/22/66 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna by DQ

10/24/66 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Little Brutus & Billy the Kid vs. Jamaica Kid & Sonny Boy
Ernie Lassiter vs. Smasher Sloan
Miguel Perez vs. Tank Morgan
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Ernie Lassiter

10/24/66 Merrimack, NH @ Zyla's Auction House
Louis Cerdan vs. Bill Miller
Ricky Sexton vs. Frank Hickey
Angelo Savoldi vs. Arnold Skoaland
Vera Kadar & Diamond Lil vs. Toni Rose & Darling Dagmar
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Tony Nero

10/25/66 Portland, ME
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Hickey
Angelo Savoldi draw Ricky Sexton
Louie Cerdan beat Tony Nero
Darling Dagmar & Toni Rose beat Diamond Lil & Vera Kadar
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

10/26/66 Brooklyn, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan

10/27/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Ernie Lassiter beat Johnny Rodz
Baron Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Gino Brito & Ed Valentino
Bull Ortega beat Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland beat Ben Lima
Bill Miller beat Roberto Gonzales
Bulldog Brower vs. Antonio Pugliese
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Nero by submission

10/28/66 West Hempstead, NY
Bobo Brazil & Tony Pugliese beat Baron Scicluna & Smasher Sloan by DQ
Bulldog Brower beat Ricky Sexton
Ernie Lassiter beat Tony Nero
Tank Morgan beat Gino Brito
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Hickey
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

10/29/66 New Haven, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Bill Miller

10/31/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan
Bobo Brazil vs. Bulldog Brower
Ernie Lassiter vs. Bill Miller
Louis Cerdan vs. Bull Ortega
Miguel Perez vs. Tank Morgan
Tony Nero vs. Argentina Apollo
Roberto Gonzalez vs. Ricky Sexton
Frank Hickey vs. Ernie Lassiter

11/2/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Tony Pugliese beat Ed Valentino
Vittorio Apollo beat Roberto Gonzalez
Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan by DQ

11/3/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Vittorio Apollo beat Frank Hickey
Ricky Sexton beat Tony Nero
Tank Morgan beat Hector Serrano & Ed Valentino in a handicap match
Bulldog Brower beat Gino Brito
Angelo Savoldi beat Roberto Gonzalez
Baron Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Pete Sanchez & Arnold Skoaland
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese draw Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega

11/7/66 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Bull Ortega beat Miguel Perez(4:18)
Argentina Apollo beat Roberto Gonzalez(7:57)
Tank Morgan beat Ricky Sexton(5:28)
Ernie Lassiter beat Tony Nero(4:13)
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid(25:52)
Bobo Brazil draw Bill Miller
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Antonio Pugliese & Louis Cerdan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower(11:58) by submission

11/8/66 Providence, RI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

11/9/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ortega

11/9/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi by DQ
Pete Sanchez beat Johnny Rodz
Lou Albano beat Ted Lewin

11/10/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
Bulldog Brower beat Roberto Gonzalez
Tank Morgan beat Tony Nero
Gino Brito beat Angelo Savoldi
Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low
Lou Albano beat Ricky Sexton.
Bruno Sammartino, Argentina Apollo & Antonio Pugliese draw Tank Morgan, Bull Ortega & Baron Mikel Scicluna in a 3 of 5 falls match

11/12/66 Elizabeth, NJ
Miguel Perez vs. Arnold Skoaland
Tony Nero vs. Argentina Apollo
Tank Morgan vs. Ricky Sexton
Bull Ortega vs. Louis Cerdan
Bobo Brazil vs. Bulldog Brower
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan

11/14/66 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Arnold Skoaland vs. Lou Albano
Tony Nero vs. Ernie Lassiter
Argentina Apollo vs. Ricky Sexton
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Sonny Myers
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega

11/15/66 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

11/16/66 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano

11/17/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Tony Pugliese beat Roberto Gonzales
Lou Albano beat Hector Serrano
Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega beat Pete Sanchez & Arnold Skoaland
Angelo Savoldi beat Ed Valentino
Bill Miller beat Tomas Marin
Ricky Sexton beat Johnny Rodz
Bruno Sammartino, Argentina Apollo & Antonio Pugliese beat Tank Morgan, Bull Ortega,& Baron Mikel Scicluna

11/18/66 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Miguel Perez beat Roberto Gonzales
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan beat Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
Bulldog Brower beat Antonio Pugliese
Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega beat Ricky Sexton & Arnold Skoaland
Vittorio Apollo beat Hector Serrano

11/19/66 Philadelphia, PA
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

11/21/66 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan vs. Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese
Tank Morgan vs. Argentina Apollo
Arnold Skoaland vs. Bull Ortega
Tony Nero vs. Ernie Lassiter
Sonny Myers vs. Ricky Sexton

11/23/66 White Plains, NY
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Bulldog Brower & Bull Ortega

11/24/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Antonio Pugliese vs. Tank Morgan
Bull Ortega vs. Domingo Robles & Hector Serrano in a handicap match
Roberto Gonzalez vs. Bulldog Brower
Johnny Rodz vs. Arman Hussian
Tomas Marin vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Pete Sanchez vs. Ricky Sexton
Angelo Savoldi vs. The Alabama Plowboy
 
11/25/66 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

11/26/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Bulldog Brower beat Hector Serrano & Chris Scardino
Arman Hussian draw Bull Ortega
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano by submission

11/26/66 Newark, NJ
Arnold Skoaland beat Ed Valentino
Bill Miller beat Roberto Gonzalez
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Scicluna
Lou Albano, Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega beat Vittorio Apollo, Antonio Pugliese & Ricky Sexton
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower by countout

11/28/66 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Tank Morgan vs. Bobo Brazil
Fabulous Moolah & Betty Boucher vs. Toni Rose & Donna Christianello
Bull Ortega, Bill Miller & Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Argentina Apollo, Sonny Myers & Antonio Pugliese
Bulldog Brower vs. Arman Hussian
Lou Albano vs. Ernie Lassiter
Ricky Sexton & Roberto Gonzalez

11/30/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Ted Lewin draw Miguel Perez
Tony Nero beat The Arkansas Plowboy
Bull Ortega beat Domingo Robles

12/1/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bill Miller beat Roberto Gonzales
Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan
Tank Morgan beat Pete Sanchez & Arnold Skoaland in a handicap match
Arman Hussian beat Angelo Savoldi
Luke Graham beat Ricky Sexton
The Arkansas Plowboy beat Tony Nero by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino double DQ Bull Ortega

12/5/66 Merrimack, NH @ Zyla’s Auction House
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Arnold Skoaland
Bruno Sammartino vs. Bill Miller
Bulldog Brower vs. Ricky Sexton
Pete Sanchez vs. Lou Albano
Angelo Savoldi vs. Domingo Robles

12/6/66 Portland, ME @ Expo Building
Bruno Sammartino vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna in a match with Tony Galento as special referee
Bill Miller vs. Ricky Sexton
Bulldog Brower vs. Arnold Skoaland
Lou Albano vs. Domingo Robles
Angelo Savoldi vs. Pete Sanchez

12/7/66 Newark, NJ
Bill Miller draw Tony Pugliese
Arman Hussian beat Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tony Nero by submission

12/8/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Luke Graham beat Roberto Gonzales
Spiros Arion beat Angelo Savoldi
Bulldog Brower beat Tomas Marin
Ricky Sexton beat Tony Nero by DQ
Bill Miller beat Arnold Skoaland
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan to win WWWF United States Tag Title
Bruno Sammartino & Arman Hussian beat Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega by DQ

12/10/66 Camden, NJ
Bulldog Brower vs. Roberto Gonzalez(sub for Sonny Myers)
Ricky Sexton vs. Bull Ortega
Arnold Skoaland vs. Armand Hussein
Argentina Apollo & Antonio Pugliese vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan

12/10/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Arman Hussian beat Roberto Gonzalez
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Spiros Arion beat Tony Nero

12/10/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Luke Graham beat Miguel Perez
Arman Hussian draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Tony Nero beat Roberto Gonzalez
Spiros Arion beat Smasher Sloan
Vittorio Apollo & Antonio Pugliese draw Bull Ortega & Tank Morgan
Bill Miller beat Ricky Sexton
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower by DQ

12/12/66 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Angelo Savoldi beat Roberto Gonzalez(11:53)
Arman Hussian beat Tony Nero(6:36)
The Sheik beat Ricky Sexton(5:02)
Spiros Arion beat Smasher Sloan(5:40)
Luke Graham beat Louis Cerdan(9:18)
Bulldog Brower beat Miguel Perez(8:22)
Bobo Brazil, Argentina Apollo & Antonio Pugliese beat Bill Miller, Bull Ortega & Baron Mikel Scicluna(18:44) by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tank Morgan

12/14/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Vittorio Apollo beat Ed Valentino
Bull Ortega beat Roberto Gonzalez & Chuck Richards in a handicap match
Baron Scicluna beat Miguel Perez

12/15/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Vittorio Apollo draw Luke Graham
Miguel Perez beat Ed Valentino
Bull Ortega beat Ricky Sexton
Angelo Savoldi beat Tony Nero
Arnold Skoaland beat Roberto Gonzales
Arman Hussian beat Tank Morgan
Spiros Arion beat Johnny Rodz

12/16/66 Cumberland, MD
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Arman Hussian

12/17/66 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Spiros Arion beat Angelo Savoldi
Arman Hussian beat Tony Nero
Luke Graham beat Ricky Sexton
 
12/17/66 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Luke Graham vs. Ricky Sexton
Spiros Arion vs. the Beast
Arman Hussein vs. Bull Ortega
Miguel Perez vs. Tony Nero
Bill Miller vs. Tank Morgan
Bulldog Brower & Smasher Sloan vs. Argentina Apollo & Antonio Pugliese
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna in a Texas death match with Tony Galento as special referee

12/19/66 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Bull Ortega, Tank Morgan & Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Argentina Apollo, Miguel Perez & Antonio Pugliese
Arman Hussian vs. Smasher Sloan
Lou Albano vs. Spiros Arion
Ricky Sexton vs. Luke Graham
Arnold Skoaland vs. Angelo Savoldi

12/21/66 Newark, NJ(TV)
Tony Pugliese beat Ed Valentino
Vittorio Apollo beat Roberto Gonzalez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan

12/22/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Angelo Savoldi beat Roberto Gonzales
Spiros Arion beat Tony Nero
Arman Hussian beat Luke Graham
Bob Boyer beat Johnny Rodz
Miguel Perez beat Pete Sanchez
Bull Ortega beat Domingo Robles & Ed Valentino in a handicap match

12/26/66 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tank Morgan
Bobo Brazil vs. Bull Ortega
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese vs. Bill Miller & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Smasher Sloan vs. Arman Hussian
Luke Graham vs. Argentina Apollo
Tony Nero vs. Ricky Sexton
Roberto Gonzalez vs. Arnold Skoaland

12/27/66 Hagerstown, MD @ Armory
Armand Hussein vs. Lou Albano
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Tank Morgan

12/28/66 Fredericksburg, VA @ Armory(Cancelled due to snow)
Bruno Sammartino vs. Tank Morgan
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid
Arman Hussian vs. Lou Albano
Bull Ortega & Tank Morgan vs. Ricky Sexton & Arnold Skoaland
Pete Sanchez vs. Johnny Rodz

12/29/66 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bob Boyer beat Tony Nero
Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan
Luke Graham beat Angelo Savoldi
Bill Miller beat Ricky Sexton
Bull Ortega beat Tomas Marin & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
 
12/29/66 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Johnny Rodz beat Domingo Robles
Arnold Skoaland beat Eddie Valentino
Miguel Perez beat Pedro Rodriguez
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Bearcat Wright
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower

12/30/66 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bulldog Brower

Last edited on Tue Jun 28th, 2011 06:56 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/2/67 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Arman Hussian & Ricky Sexton beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Luke Graham
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
Angelo Savoldi beat Pete Sanchez
Bull Ortega beat Miguel Perez
Spiros Arion beat Tank Morgan

1/2/67 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Mad Dog Vachon

1/5/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Ricky Sexton beat Johnny Rodz
Luke Graham beat Pete Sanchez
Spiros Arion beat Frank Hickey
Tank Morgan beat Angelo Savoldi
Bull Ortega beat Arnold Skoaland & Miguel Perez in a handicap match
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero

1/7/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
Tank Morgan beat Pete Sanchez
Spiros Arion beat Johnny Rodz
Arman Hussian beat Ed Valentino

1/7/67 Allentown, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

1/10/67 Bridgeport, CT @ Harding High School
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Spiros Arion
Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega vs. Argentina Apollo & Antonio Pugliese
Angelo Savoldi vs. Arman Hussian
Smasher Sloan vs. Ricky Sexton

1/11/67 Fredricksburg, VA @ Armory
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham(26:00)
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Bull Ortega & Tank Morgan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Tony Nero
Rick Sexton beat Frank Hickey
Arnold Skaaland beat Angelo Savoldi

1/12/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Hickey
Bull Ortega beat Johnny Rodz & Angelo Savoldi in a handicap match
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ricky Sexton
Spiros Arion beat Smasher Sloan
Miguel Perez beat Tony Nero by DQ
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Antonio Pugliese
Bruno Sammartino & Arman Hussian beat Luke Graham & Tank Morgan

1/13/67 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Tank Morgan vs. Spiros Arion
Gorilla Monsoon & Tony Nero vs. Argentina Apollo & Miguel Perez
Angelo Savoldi vs. Ricky Sexton
Arnold Skoaland vs. Pete Sanchez
 
1/14/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Pete Sanchez
The Battman beat Angelo Savoldi
Tank Morgan beat Ricky Sexton

1/14/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Ricky Sexton beat Johnny Rodz
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Hickey
Gorilla Monsoon beat Smasher Sloan
Arman Hussian & Miguel Perez beat Bull Ortega & Tony Nero
Luke Graham beat Antonio Pugliese
Spiros Arion beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tank Morgan

1/14/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Luke Graham beat Ricky Sexton
Spiros Arion & Arnold Skoaland no contest with Bill Miller & Smasher Sloan
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Nero

1/16/67 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Bull Ortega & Tony Nero beat Arnold Skoaland & Ricky Sexton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Savoldi beat Pete Sanchez(12:20)
Antonio Pugliese draw Baron Mikel Scicluna(20:00)
Arman Hussian draw Luke Graham(20:00)
Spiros Arion beat Tank Morgan(12:25)

1/18/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Ricky Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi
Luke Graham beat Frank Hickey
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Nero
Gorilla Monsoon beat Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Antonio Pugliese
Arman Hussian beat Bull Ortega
Bobo Brazil beat Tank Morgan
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion beat Bulldog Brower & Bill Miller
 
1/19/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Luke Graham beat Jack Ostermiller
Ox Baker beat Frank Hickey
Bill Miller beat Pete Sanchez & Miguel Perez in a handicap match
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Nero
Gorilla Monsoon beat Angelo Savoldi
Bruno Sammartino & Arnold Skoaland beat Tank Morgan & Smasher Sloan by DQ

1/20/67 Camden, NJ @ Armory
Ricky Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi
Arman Hussian beat Tony Nero
Bobo Brazil draw Tank Morgan
The Battman beat Bulldog Brower
Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion beat Bull Ortega in a handicap match

1/21/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Arman Hussian beat Angelo Savoldi
Luke Graham beat Ricky Sexton
The Battman beat Johnny Rodz
Spiros Arion beat Tony Nero

1/21/67 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Miguel Perez beat Frank Hickey
Ricky Sexton beat Tony Nero
Arman Hussian beat Smasher Sloan
Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion beat Luke Graham & Bull Ortega
Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Monsoon
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tank Morgan

1/23/67 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Ox Baker beat Tony Nero
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan
Ernie Lassiter beat Ed Valentino
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Hickey
Spiros Arion beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Marge Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Bobo Brazil beat Bull Ortega
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arman Hussian

1/24/67 Portland, ME @ Expo Hall
Pete Sanchez vs. Angelo Savoldi
Ricky Sexton vs. Johnny Rodz
Fabulous Moolah vs. Brenda Scott
Tank Morgan vs. Antonio Pugliese
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Luke Graham

1/25/67 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan

1/26/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Miguel Perez beat Frank Hickey
Tank Morgan beat Arnold Skoaland
Ox Baker beat Angelo Savoldi
Luke Graham beat Pete Sanchez
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Arman Hussian draw Gorilla Monsoon

1/27/67 West Hempstead, NY @ Island Garden Arena
Arnold Skoaland beat Angelo Savoldi
Bull Ortega beat Pete Sanchez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ricky Sexton
Arman Hussian & Miguel Perez beat Johnny Rodz & Tony Nero
Antonio Pugliese beat Tank Morgan by DQ
Spiros Arion beat Luke Graham

1/28/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Tomas Marin beat Johnny Rodz
Pete Sanchez beat Ed Valentino
Ox Baker beat Jack Ostermiller

1/28/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Bull Ortega beat Arnold Skoaland
The Battman beat Tony Nero
Luke Graham beat Angelo Savoldi
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Smasher Sloan

1/28/67 Old Saybrook, CT @ High School
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Arnold Skoaland
Spiros Arion vs. Luke Graham
Bull Ortega & Arman Hussian vs. Tony Nero & Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez vs. Tank Morgan

1/30/67 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Ricky Sexton beat Tony Nero by DQ
Arman Hussian & Bobo Brazil beat Tank Morgan & Luke Graham
Baron Mikel Scicluna draw Antonio Pugliese
Spiros Arion beat Bill Miller(6:09)
Ox Baker beat Smasher Sloan(5:57) by submission
Gorilla Monsoon beat Lou Albano(sub for Louis Cerdan)(:23)
The Sheik beat Miguel Perez(8:41) by submission
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ortega(4:19) via pinfall

1/31/67 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tank Morgan

2/1/67 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Ox Baker beat Bull Ortega by DQ
Arman Hussian & Antonio Pugliese beat Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

2/2/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Jack Davis beat Johnny Rodz
Ricky Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi
Gorilla Monsoon beat Pete Sanchez & Tomas Marin in a handicap match
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Frank Hickey vs. Smasher Sloan
Bill Miller draw Antonio Pugliese
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Bill Miller, Tank Morgan & Baron Mikel Scicluna in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/4/67 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Arman Hussian & Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan & Luke Graham
Ox Baker beat Frank Hickey
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Nero
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi
Spiros Arion beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/4/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Miguel Perez beat Ricky Sexton
Ox Baker beat Angelo Savoldi
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Nero & Frank Hickey in a handicap match
Spiros Arion beat Tank Morgan
Arman Hussian & Antonio Pugliese beat Smasher Sloan & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Luke Graham beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by countout

2/6/67 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Arnold Skoaland & Ricky Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi & Tony Nero
Ox Baker beat Bull Ortega by DQ
Gorilla Monsoon beat Frank Hickey
Spiros Arion beat Tank Morgan
Arman Hussian & Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan

2/8/67 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

2/9/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arnold Skoaland & Ricky Sexton in a handicap match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Pete Sanchez & Tomas Marin
Jack Davis beat Angelo Savoldi
Ox Baker beat Johnny Rodz
Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion beat Smasher Sloan & Jack Ostermiller
Bruno Sammartino & Arman Hussian beat Luke Graham & Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/10/67 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese vs. Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon

2/10/67 Newark, NJ
Miguel Perez beat Tony Nero
Ox Baker beat Smasher Sloan

2/11/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Arman Hussian draw Smasher Sloan
Ox Baker beat Tomas Marin & Jack Ostermiller in a handicap match
Tank Morgan beat Ricky Sexton

2/11/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Johnny Rodz & Smasher Sloan
Luke Graham beat Tomas Marin
The Battman beat Frank Hickey

2/13/67 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Angelo Savoldi vs. Rickey Sexton
Arnold Skoaland vs. Baron Scicluna
Antonio Pugliese vs. Tony Nero
Arman Hussian vs. Luke Graham
Tank Morgan vs. Ox Baker
Spiros Arion vs. Bull Ortega
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Smasher Sloan

2/14/67 Fredricksburg, MD
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

2/15/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Miguel Perez beat Tony Nero
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Arnold Skoaland & Ricky Sexton
Ox Baker beat Smasher Sloan
Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Luke Graham beat Arman Hussian
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion beat Bull Ortega & Tank Morgan

2/16/67 Washington DC @ National Arena(TV)
Ernie Lassiter beat Frank Hickey
Bull Ortega beat Tony Nero
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skoaland beat Smasher Sloan
Luke Graham beat Ricky Sexton
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Tank Morgan

2/18/67 Newark, NJ @ Armory
Ricky Sexton draw Angelo Savoldi
Arman Hussian beat Ed Valentino
Miguel Perez beat Tony Nero
Ox Baker beat Smasher Sloan
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon
Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Monsoon & Bull Ortega

2/18/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena(TV)
Arman Hussian beat Angelo Savoldi
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Arnold Skoaland & Pete Sanchez
Luke Graham beat Ricky Sexton

2/18/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero
Luke Graham beat Miguel Perez
Smasher Sloan beat Tomas Marin

2/20/67 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Smasher Sloan beat Ricky Sexton
Ernie Lassiter beat Johnny Rodz
Fabulous Moolah & Diamond Lil beat Judy Jackson & Darling Dagmar
Ox Baker beat Baron Mikel Scicluna by DQ
Spiros Arion, Antonio Pugliese & Arman Hussian beat Tank Morgan, Bull Ortega & Luke Graham
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bobo Brazil

2/21/67 Bridgeport, CT @ Harding High School
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan vs. Ox Baker & Ricky Sexton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonio Pugliese vs. Bull Ortega
Spiros Arion vs. Tank Morgan
Luke Graham vs. Arman Hussian
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Tony Nero

2/23/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon draw Antonio Pugliese
Arnold Skoaland beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Arman Hussian beat Ricky Sexton
Bull Ortega beat Jack Ostermiller
Lou Albano beat Ed Valentino
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion beat Tank Morgan & Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/25/67 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham in a Texas death match

2/27/67 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Tony Nero beat Miguel Perez
Antonio Pugliese, Bobo Brazil & Arman Hussian beat Bill Miller, Luke Graham & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Spiros Arion beat Bull Ortega(4:49)
Louis Cerdan beat Angelo Savoldi (sub for The Sheik)
Ox Baker beat Tank Morgan(7:09)
Lou Albano beat Ricky Sexton(15:28)
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino(13:21) by countout

3/2/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Ricky Sexton beat Tony Nero
Al Smith beat Johnny Rodz
Toru Tanaka beat Pete Sanchez
Jack Davis beat Jack Ostermiller
Smasher Sloan beat Ed Valentino
Arman Hussian draw Tank Morgan
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Luke Graham

3/4/67 New Haven, CT
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Arman Hussian

3/4/67 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Spiros Arion beat Luke Graham
Ox Baker beat Tank Morgan
Arman Hussian & Miguel Perez beat Baron Scicluna & Smasher Slone
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero(sub for Bull Ortega)
Arnold Skoaland beat Ted Lewin(sub for Angelo Savoldi)

3/6/67 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Arnold Skoaland vs. Tony Nero
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Pete Sanchez & Tomas Marin
Bull Ortega vs. Ox Baker
Spiros Arion vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Arman Hussian

3/7/67 Portland, ME @ Expo Building
Miguel Perez vs. Angelo Savoldi
Fabulous Moolah vs. Juanita Hernandez
Smasher Sloan & Luke Graham vs. Ricky Sexton & Louis Cerdan
Tank Morgan vs. Antonio Pugliese

3/9/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bull Ortega vs. Arman Hussian
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Domingo Robles & Pete Sanchez
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Chuck Richards & Ed Valentino in a handicap match
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Arnold Skoaland
Tony Nero vs. Spiros Arion
Johnny Rodz vs. Ox Baker
Ernie Lassiter vs. Jack Ostermiller

3/11/67 Newark, NJ
Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion & Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham, Gorilla Monsoon & Tank Morgan

3/13/67 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Tony Altamore & Lou Albano vs. Miguel Perez & Ricky Sexton
Antonio Pugliese vs. Tank Morgan
Smasher Sloan vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Luke Graham vs. Ox Baker
Spiros Arion vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna in a Texas death match

3/13/67 White Plains, NY
Ox Baker vs. Smasher Sloan
Arnold Skaaland & Ricky Sexton vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese vs. Bull Ortega & Tank Morgan
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

3/16/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna & Luke Graham

3/18/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ortega

3/21/67 Bridgeport, CT @ Harding High School
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bull Ortega
Spiros Arion vs. Luke Graham
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Miguel Perez & Arman Hussian
Arnold Skoaland vs. Johnny Rodz
 
3/23/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion double DQ Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon
Toru Tanaka vs. Arnold Skoaland
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
Ricky Sexton vs. Smasher Sloan
Al Smith vs. Johnny Rodz
Lou Albano vs. Ox Baker
Domingo Robles vs. Tony Altimore

3/27/67 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Ox Baker vs. Luke Graham(Cancelled)
Smasher Sloan beat Tony Nero
Spiros Arion beat Baron Mikel Scicluna(9:02)
Ray Stevens beat Miguel Perez(8:04)
Arman Hussian & Bobo Brazil beat Bull Ortega & Bill Miller
Antonio Pugliese beat Tank Morgan(8:04)
Toru Tanaka beat Ricky Sexton(4:04)
The Sheik beat Louis Cerdan(5:18)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino curfew draw Gorilla Monsoon(40:00)

3/28/67 Kingston, NY @ Auditorium
Ox Baker vs. Tony Nero
Toru Tanaka vs. Arman Hussein
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Antonio Pugliese
Spiros Arion vs. Luke Graham
midget tag match

3/29/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Smasher Sloan vs. Toru Tanaka
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Ox Baker
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano vs. Ernie Lassiter & Arman Hussian
Gorilla Monsoon & Tank Morgan vs. Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese
Bobo Brazil vs. Bull Ortega
Luke Graham beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

3/30/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Luke Graham vs. Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion

3/30/67 New Haven, CT
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ortega

3/31/67 Camden, NJ
Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley
Ricky Sexton vs. Lou Albano
Tony Altimore vs. Armand Hussein
Luke Graham vs. Smasher Sloan
Miguel Perez vs. Toru Tanaka
Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion & Antonino Pugliese vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega

4/3/67 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Tank Morgan, Bull Ortega & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bobo Brazil
Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley
Luke Graham beat Arman Hussian by DQ
Plus other matches

4/4/67 Scranton, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

4/5/67 Hagerstown, MD @ Armory
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion
Tank Morgan vs. Ox Baker
Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley
Plus other matches

4/6/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Arman Hussian vs. Luke Graham
Smasher Sloan & Tank Morgan vs. Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese
Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Tony Nero vs. Toru Tanaka
Bull Ortega vs. Ricky Sexton
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Jamaica Kid

4/8/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Bull Ortega, Gorilla Monsoon & Tank Morgan

4/10/67 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Ox Baker
Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Spiros Arion
Smasher Sloan vs. Luke Graham
Ricky Sexton vs. Toru Tanaka

4/13/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Ox Baker
Luke Graham vs. Arman Hussian
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Tomas Marin & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Cowboy Bradley
Tony Altimore vs. Antonio Pugliese
Lou Albano vs. Toru Tanaka
Tony Nero vs. Spiros Arion

4/15/67 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Johnny Rougeau beat Smasher Sloan
Gorilla Monsoon beat Louis Cerdan
Ricky Sexton beat Arnold Skoaland
Ox Baker beat Tony Nero
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Antonio Pugliese
Edouard Carpentier beat Tank Morgan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

4/17/67 White Plains, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ortega via pinfall
Spiros Arion beat Baron Scicluna via pinfall
Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ox Baker via pinfall
Toru Tanaka beat Arman Hussian
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Nero

4/18/67 Portland, ME
Tank Morgan vs. Antonio Pugliese
The Fabulous Moolah vs. Juanita Hernandez
Smasher Sloan & Luke Graham vs. Ricky Sexton & Louis Cerdan
Angelo Savoldi vs. Miguel Perez

4/18/67 Bridgeport, CT @ Harding High School
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Ox Baker
Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid
Spiros Arion vs. Bull Ortega
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Arman Hussian
Toru Tanaka vs. Arnold Skoaland

4/20/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Little Brutus & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Pete Sanchez & Miguel Perez in a handicap match
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Arman Hussian
Tony Altimore vs. Spiros Arion
Tony Nero vs. Arnold Skoaland
Ox Baker vs. Toru Tanaka

4/21/67 West Hempstead, NY
Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid beat Little Brutus & Fuzzy Cupid
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Arnold Skoaland & Miguel Perez
Gorilla Monsoon & Bull Ortega beat Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese
Ricky Sexton beat Tony Nero
Tank Morgan beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arman Hussian
Jerry Graham beat Ox Baker
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Toru Tanaka

4/22/67 Queens, NY @Sunnyside Gardens
Spiros Arion beat Bull Ortega
Jamaica Kid & Irish Jackie beat Fuzzy Cupid & Little Brutus
Luke Graham draw Arman Hussian
Ox Baker beat Baron Scicluna
Antonio Pugliese beat Tank Morgan

4/22/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Bull Ortega vs. Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Arman Hussian
Tank Morgan & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese
Ox Baker vs. Toru Tanaka
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham in a Texas death match

4/24/67 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Arnold Skoaland & Miguel Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Ortega beat Pete Sanchez (sub for Jack Ostermiller)(14:12)
Toru Tanaka beat Arman Hussian(13:35)
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ox Baker(10:39)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham(14:08)

4/26/67 Lewiston, ME @ Lewiston City Hall
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Johnson(18:00)
Rickey Sexton beat Johnny Rodz by submission
Antonio Pugliese beat Baron Scicluna by DQ
Spyros Arion beat Tank Morgan
Pete Sanchez draw Smasher Sloan(30:00)

4/27/67 Washington DC @ National Arena(TV)
Pete Sanchez & Ox Baker vs. Gorilla Monsoon in a handicap match
Arman Hussian vs. Lou Albano
Bull Ortega vs. Miguel Perez
Jack Ostermiller vs. Arnold Skoaland
Jack Davis vs. Tony Altimore
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ortega
Luke Graham & Toru Tanaka beat Bruno Sammartino & Arnold Skoaland

4/29/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
Tank Morgan beat Ox Baker
Jerry Graham beat Arman Hussian
Toru Tanaka beat Antonio Pugliese
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion beat Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Miller

Last edited on Tue Jun 28th, 2011 06:58 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
5/1/67 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Fabulous Moolah & Diamond Lil beat Barbara Galento & Darling Dagmar
Ernie Lassiter beat Pete Sanchez
Cecil February beat Johnny Rodz
Arman Hussian beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Toru Tanaka beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino via pinfall
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham

5/1/67 Merrimack, NH @ Zyla’s Auction House
Spiros Arion vs. Bull Ortega
Tank Morgan vs. Antonio Pugliese
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ox Baker
Plus 1 tag match

5/2/67 Portland, ME
Antonio Pugliese beat Bull Ortega by DQ
Spiros Arion beat Lou Albano
Tank Morgan & Gorilla Monsoon beat Ricky Sexton & Ox Baker
Louis Cerdan draw Tony Altimore

5/4/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Antonio Pugliese
Jack Davis vs. Smasher Sloan
Edouard Carpentier vs. Johnny Rodz
Pete Sanchez vs. Bill Miller
Arnold Skoaland vs. Luke Graham
Toru Tanaka vs. Jack Ostermiller
Ed Valentino vs. Miguel Perez

5/6/67 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Spiros Arion & Ox Baker beat Luke Graham & El Toro Ortega in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Arnold Skoaland & Arman Hussian in a 2 of 3 falls match
Miguel Perez beat Tank Morgan
Pete Sanchez draw Al Smith

5/6/67 Baltimore, MD(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Johnny Rodz & Smasher Sloan in a handicap match
 
5/6/67 Newark, NJ
Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion & Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham, Gorilla Monsoon & Tank Morgan

5/8/67 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Jerry Graham beat Ox Baker
Spiros Arion beat Smasher Sloan
Bull Ortega beat Arnold Skoaland
Toru Tanaka beat Arman Hussian
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion beat Tank Morgan & Baron Mikel Scicluna

5/9/67 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall
Miguel Perez vs. Johnny Rodz
Bull Ortega vs. Arnold Skoaland
Toru Tanaka vs. Armand Hussian
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna & Tank Morgan

5/10/67 Toms River, NJ
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion beat Luke Graham & Baron Mikel Scicluna

5/11/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Arnold Skoaland
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion beat Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Hector Serrano & Tomas Marin in a handicap match
Toru Tanaka vs. Miguel Perez
Jack Ostermiller vs. Arman Hussian
Johnny Rodz vs. Jack Davis

5/13/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan
Batman beat Tank Morgan
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Arnold Skoaland & Ricky Sexton
Antonio Pugliese beat Jerry Graham
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arman Hussian & Ox Baker in a handicap match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka by DQ

5/15/67 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Arnold Skoaland beat Smasher Sloan(18:21)
Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid beat Little Brutus & Fuzzy Cupid
Toru Tanaka beat Ox Baker by submission
Bobo Brazil beat Bull Ortega(7:23) via pinfall
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Luke Graham & Baron Mikel Scicluna in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon via pinfall

5/16/67 Bridgeport, CT @ Harding High School
Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Luke Graham, Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Arnold Skoaland vs. Smasher Sloan
Johnny Rodz vs. Arman Hussian
Toru Tanaka vs. Ox Baker

5/16/67 Portland, ME
Arman Hussian vs. Bull Ortega
Bill Miller vs. Ricky Sexton
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Miguel Perez & Louis Cerdan
Tank Morgan vs. Pete Sanchez

5/18/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan in a handicap match
Spiros Arion vs. Luke Graham
Ed Valentino vs. Antonio Pugliese
Arnold Skoaland vs. Toru Tanaka
Johnny Rodz vs. Ox Baker
Jack Ostermiller vs. Cecil February

5/20/67 Baltimore, MD
Miguel Perez beat Tony Altimore
Pete Sanchez beat Angelo Savoldi
Antonio Pugliese beat Johnny Rodz
Arman Hussian, Ox Baker & Smasher Sloan beat Baron Mikel Scicluna Tank Morgan, & Bull Ortega
Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka beat Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion
Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Graham

5/22/67 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Antonio Pugliese
Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Spiros Arion & Bruno Sammartino
Toru Tanaka vs. Ox Baker
Bull Ortega vs. Arman Hussian
Smasher Sloan vs. Tank Morgan
Tony Altimore vs. Arnold Skoaland

5/23/67 Scranton, PA
Arnold Skoaland beat Tank Morgan via pinfall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

5/25/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Baron Scicluna vs. Smasher Sloan
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese vs. Bull Ortega & Tank Morgan
Toru Tanaka vs. Miguel Perez
Luke Graham vs. Arnold Skaaland
Ox Baker vs. Lou Albano
Arman Hussian vs. Tony Altimore

5/26/67 Pylesville, MD
Tony Altimore beat Arnold Skoaland
Luke Graham beat Smasher Sloan
Arman Hussian beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Toru Tanaka beat Ox Baker
Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion beat Bull Ortega & Tank Morgan

5/27/67 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Ricky Sexton & Arman Hussian
Arnold Skoaland beat Johnny Rodz
Antonio Pugliese beat Tank Morgan
Bill Miller beat Ox Baker
Edouard Carpentier beat Smasher Sloan
Toru Tanaka beat Louis Cerdan
Spiros Arion beat Luke Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/1/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Chuck Richards vs. Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Rodz vs. Smasher Sloan
Toru Tanaka vs. Pete Sanchez & Miguel Perez in a a handicap match
Ed Valentino vs. Jack Davis
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ortega

6/1/67 Lynn, MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/2/67 Lawrence, MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Luke Graham

6/3/67 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion no contest with Luke Graham & Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/3/67 Philadelphia, PA
Miguel Perez draw Pete Sanchez
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Arman Hussian beat Tank Morgan
Toru Tanaka beat Louis Cerdan
Edouard Carpentier beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion beat Luke Graham & Bill Miller
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino via pinfall

6/5/67 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Edouard Carpentier beat Tank Morgan

6/5/67 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Ricky Sexton & Miguel Perez
Bull Ortega beat Smasher Sloan
Arman Hussian beat Tank Morgan
Antonio Pugliese beat Luke Graham
Toru Tanaka beat Bobo Brazil
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ

6/7/67 Rehoboth Beach, DE
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Antonio Pugliese

6/8/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Smasher Sloan vs. Toru Tanaka
Luke Graham vs. Antonio Pugliese
Ox Baker & Pete Sanchez vs. Gorilla Monsoon in a handicap match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore draw Smasher Sloan(sub for Ricky Sexton) & Arnold Skoaland
Jack Davis draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Gorilla Monsoon(sub for Tank Morgan)

6/9/67 Camden, NJ @ Convention Hall
Miguel Perez vs. Lou Albano(sub for George Cannon)
Toru Tanaka vs. Ox Baker
Luke Graham vs. The Battman
Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion vs. Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega
Bobo Brazil vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/12/67 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Smasher Sloan vs. George McArthur
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Arman Hussian
Toru Tanaka vs. Ox Baker
Spiros Arion vs. Bull Ortega
Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Pugliese beat Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon

6/13/67 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham(19:47) via pinfall
Toru Tanaka & Gorilla Monsoon draw Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese(21:34) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Altimore double DQ Arman Hussian(11:14)
Smasher Sloan beat Bull Ortega(15:08) by DQ
Baron Scicluna beat Ox Baker(12:55)

6/15/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Jack Davis
Tank Morgan & Bull Ortega vs. Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion
Tony Altimore vs. Pete Sanchez
Lou Albano vs. Ox Baker
Johnny Rodz vs. Smasher Sloan
Jack Ostermiller vs. Arman Hussian

6/17/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Smasher Sloan beat Angelo Savoldi
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Ox Baker
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Miguel Perez & Arman Hussian
Bobo Brazil beat Bull Ortega
Edouard Carpentier beat Luke Graham
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion beat Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka

6/19/67 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Miguel Perez draw Tank Morgan
Arman Hussian beat Ricky Sexton
The Sheik beat Smasher Sloan
Bull Ortega beat Ox Baker via pinfall
Spiros Arion draw Gorilla Monsoon
Edouard Carpentier, Bobo Brazil & Antonio Pugliese beat Bill Miller, Baron Mikel Scicluna & Luke Graham in a 3 of 5 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka(19:37) by DQ

6/20/67 Bangor, ME @ Auditorium
Luke Graham vs. Ricky Sexton
Toru Tanaka vs. Miguel Perez
Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/21/67 Portland, ME @ Expo Building
Toru Tanaka vs. Ricky Sexton
Miguel Perez vs. Luke Graham
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Antonio Pugliese
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Spiros Arion
Betty Boucher vs. Joyce Grable

6/22/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Arman Hussian vs. Luke Graham
Tank Morgan vs. Ox Baker
Arnold Skoaland vs. Bull Ortega
Johnny Rodz vs. woody Farmer
Toni Rose vs. Patricia O’Connor
Pete Sanchez & Smasher Sloan vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altimore

6/23/67 Clifton, NJ @ Clifton High School
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arman Hussian
Smasher Sloan draw Woody Farmer
Bull Ortega beat Arnold Skoaland by DQ
Toru Tanaka beat Ox Baker
Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese beat Gorilla Monsoon & Tank Morgan in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

6/24/67 Philadelphia, PA
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

6/27/67 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
Bruno Sammartino vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna

6/28/67 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ortega
 
6/28/67 Bangor, ME
Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Scicluna beat Spiros Arion & Antonio Pugliese
Joyce Grable beat Betty Boucher
Toru Tanaka beat Miguel Perez
Ricky Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi by DQ

6/29/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Woody Farmer
Tank Morgan & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano vs. Ricky Sexton & Miguel Perez
Luke Graham vs. Ox Baker
Bull Ortega vs. Arman Hussian
Pete Sanchez vs. Smasher Sloan

Note:  During this time, Antonio Pugliese left the promotion. Spiros Arion chose Arnold Skoaland as his new tag team partner to defend the WWWF U.S. Tag Team Championship

7/1/67 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Bill Miller beat Arman Hussian
Johnny Rougeau beat Tank Morgan
Ricky Sexton beat Smasher Sloan
Toru Tanaka beat Antonio Pugliese
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose no contest with Donna Christianello & Betty McShane
Edouard Carpentier beat Luke Graham
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by countout

7/3/67 Atlantic City, NJ
Woody Farmer beat Arnold Skoaland
Bill Miller beat Ox Baker
Antonio Pugliese beat Tank Morgan
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
Spiros Arion beat Luke Graham

7/6/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Toru Tanaka & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Arnold Skoaland & Ox Baker
Woody Farmer vs. Luke Graham
Lou Albano vs. Smasher Sloan
Johnny Rodz vs. Miguel Perez
Tony Altimore vs. Arman Hussian

7/8/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Woody Farmer beat Ox Baker
Arman Hussian beat Angelo Savoldi
The Fabulous Moolah & Pattie Nelson beat Toni Rose & Donna Christianello
Edouard Carpentier beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
Antonio Pugliese & Spiros Arion beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore

7/10/67 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
Pete Sanchez draw Johnny Rodz
Arman Hussian beat Jack Ostermiller
Gorilla Monsoon beat Antonio Pugliese
Spiros Arion beat Bill Miller
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Chuck Richards(sub for Spiros Arion) & Arnold Skoaland to win WWWF United States Tag Title

7/10/67 Framingham, MA
Miguel Perez beat Woody Farmer
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Toru Tanaka beat Smasher Sloan
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

7/11/67 Portland, ME @ Expo Hall
Miguel Perez vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Woody Farmer vs. Smasher Sloan
Luke Graham vs. Ox Baker
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Toru Tanaka
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose vs. Donna Christianello & Helen O’Donnell in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/12/67 Bangor, ME
Bruno Sammartino vs. Baron Scicluna
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose vs. Donna Christianello & Helen O’Donnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luke Graham vs. Smasher Sloan
Toru Tanaka vs. Ox Baker

7/13/67 Taunton, MA
Miguel Perez beat Smasher Sloan by DQ
Toru Tanaka beat Woody Farmer
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Ricky Sexton
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Edouard Carpentier beat Luke Graham

7/13/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)

7/14/67 Lawrence, MA
Smasher Sloan beat Woody Farmer
Toru Tanaka beat Ricky Sexton
Miguel Perez beat Luke Graham by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello by DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

7/16/67 Portland, ME
Arman Hussian vs. Bull Ortega
Bill Miller vs. Ricky Sexton
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Miguel Perez & Louis Cerdan
Tank Morgan vs. Pete Sanchez

7/17/67 Atlantic City, NJ
Arman Hussian beat Angelo Savoldi
Miguel Perez beat Johnny Rodz
Toru Tanaka beat Smasher Sloan
Luke Graham beat Pete Sanchez
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Spiros Arion & Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

7/20/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka vs. Ricky Sexton & Smasher Sloan

7/22/67 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
Tim Woods vs. Tony Nero
Hans Mortier vs. Ron Reed(aka Buddy Colt)
Frank Martinez vs. Cyclone Soto
Johnny Barend & Buddy Austin vs. Miguel Perez & Pedro Morales

7/22/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Guillotine Gordon vs. Angelo Savoldi
Smasher Sloan vs. Frank Hickey
Miguel Perez vs. Lou Albano
Tony Altimore vs. Frank Holtz
Toru Tanaka vs. Arman Hussian
Spiros Arion vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Jamaica Kid & Irish Jackie
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon in a Texas death match

7/24/67 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
Tomas Marin beat Chuck Richards
Frank Holtz beat Steve Stanlee by DQ
Arnold Skoaland beat Frank Hickey
Luke Graham draw Miguel Perez
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore to win WWWF United States Tag Title

7/24/67 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Ernie Lassiter beat Bob Taylor
Sam Rubin beat Angelo Savoldi
Pete Sanchez beat Johnny Rodz
Arman Hussian beat Smasher Sloan
Gorilla Monsoon beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Irish Jackie & the Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka

7/24/67 Atlantic City, NJ
Pete Sanchez beat Johnny Rodz
Sam Rubin beat Angelo Savoldi
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Tomas Marin & Arman Hussian
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bob Taylor
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

7/25/67 Allentown, PA
Pete Sanchez beat Johnny Rodz
Sammy Rubin beat Angelo Savoldi
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Arman Hussian & Tomas Marin
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bob Taylor
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

7/26/67 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Lou Albano

7/27/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Frank Holtz
Spiros Arion vs. Luke Graham
Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka vs. Tony Altimore & Lou Albano
Angelo Savoldi vs. Guillotine Gordon
Arnold Skoaland vs. Bob Taylor
Frank Hickey vs. Smasher Sloan

7/29/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Lou Albano beat Frank Holtz
Tony Altimore beat Arnold Skoaland
Arman Hussian beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Edouard Carpentier beat Bill Miller
Gorilla Monsoon draw Spiros Arion
Toru Tanaka beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

7/31/67 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Johnny Rodz beat Frank Holtz
Guillotine Gordon beat Bob Taylor
Bobo Brazil draw Bill Miller
Edouard Carpentier beat Luke Graham
Irish Jackie & the Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka beat Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion by DQ

7/31/67 Atlantic City, NJ
Al Smith beat Chuck Richards
Sam Rubin beat Frank Hickey
Smasher Sloan beat Angelo Savoldi
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
The Battman beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

8/1/67 Reading, PA @ Municipal Stadium
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arman Hussian
Toru Tanaka beat Bob Taylor
Sam Rubin beat Angelo Savoldi
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

8/3/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Luke Graham vs. Spiros Arion
Guillotine Gordon beat Frank Holtz
Tony Altimore beat Frank Hickey
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
Irish Jackie & the Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Lou Albano beat Bob Taylor

8/5/67 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Edouard Carpentier beat Tank Morgan
Toru Tanaka beat Ox Baker
Gorilla Monsoon beat Arnold Skoaland & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
Spiros Arion beat Lou Albano
 
8/5/67 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Guillotine Gordon beat Smasher Sloan
Edouard Carpentier beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Irish Jackie & the Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Ricky Sexton & Frank Holtz
Spiros Arion beat Bill Miller
Toru Tanaka beat Pete Sanchez
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

8/7/67 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham by DQ

8/7/67 Hershey, PA @ Hershey Stadium
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Smasher Sloan
Spiros Arion vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Guillotine Gordon vs. Angelo Savoldi
Frank Hickey vs. Ed Summers
Irish Jackie & the Jamaica Kid vs. Sky Low Low & Little Brutus

8/8/67 ??, VA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

8/9/67 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

8/10/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Spiros Arion vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Edouard Carpentier beat Johnny Rodz

8/12/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Edouard Carpentier beat Lou Albano

8/15/67 Portland, ME @ Expo Building
Tony Altimore vs. Bob Taylor
Guillotine Gordon vs. Ricky Sexton
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs. Jamaica Kid & Irish Jackie
Toru Tanaka vs. Arnold Skoaland
Luke Graham vs. Edouard Carpentier

8/16/67 Bangor, ME @ Auditorium
Tony Altimore vs. Arnold Skoaland
Guillotine Gordon vs. Bob Taylor
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs. Jamaica Kid & Irish Jackie
Spiros Arion vs. Luke Graham
Edouard Carpentier vs. Toru Tanaka

8/17/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Chuck Richards, Frank Hickey & Jack Ostermiller in a handicap match

8/19/67 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon in a stretcher match

8/19/67 Kutztown, PA @ Fairgrounds
Sammy Rubin vs. Frank Hickey
Tomas Marin vs. Jack Ostermiller
Angelo Savoldi vs. Chuck Richards
Johnny Rodz vs. Bob Taylor
Luke Graham vs. Smasher Sloan

8/20/67 Atlantic City, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

8/21/67 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Altimore
The Sheik beat Pete Sanchez
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Smasher Sloan
Bulldog Brower beat Guillotine Gordon via pinfall
Edouard Carpentier & Miguel Perez beat The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ
Hans Mortier beat Bobo Brazil(:56) via pinfall
Bruno Sammartino & Spiros Arion beat Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/24/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Spiros Arion

8/26/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Lou Albano vs. Bob Taylor
Guillotine Gordon vs. Miguel Perez
Hans Mortier vs. Smasher Sloan
Bobo Brazil, Spiros Arion & Edouard Carpentier vs. Bill Miller, Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

8/28/67 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Fabulous Moolah & Betty Boucher vs. Joyce Grable & Barbara Owens
Bobo Brazil vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Hans Mortier vs. Guillotine Gordon
Ernie Lassiter vs. Johnny Rodz
Bob Taylor vs. Tomas Marin
Jack Davis vs. Baron Scicluna

8/28/67 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

8/31/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Tomas Marin vs. Lou Albano
Pete Sanchez vs. Smasher Sloan
Miguel Perez vs. Buster Gordon
Frank Hickey vs. Arnold Skoaland
Hans Mortier vs. Johnny Rodz
Roger Dupree vs. Toru Tanaka
Jack Davis vs. Luke Graham

Last edited on Tue Jun 28th, 2011 06:59 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
9/2/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Bill Miller beat Jack Ostermiller
Gorilla Monsoon beat Dewey Robertson & Pete Sanchez in a handicap match
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Altimore
Spiros Arion beat Lou Albano

9/7/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Jack Davis vs. Luke Graham
Hans Mortier vs. Smasher Sloan
Guillotine Gordon vs. Spiros Arion
Arnold Skoaland vs. Toru Tanaka
Lou Albano vs. Miguel Perez
Tomas Marin vs. Angelo Savoldi
Pete Sanchez vs. Johnny Rodz

9/9/67 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Ricky Sexton beat Johnny Rodz
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
Miguel Perez beat Lou Albano
Hans Mortier beat Smasher Sloan
Bill Miller beat Luke Graham
Spiros Arion beat Guillotine Gordon
Toru Tanaka beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon in a Texas death match

9/9/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center(TV)
Bill Miller beat Arnold Skoaland
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Arman Hussian & Pete Sanchez
Antonio Pugliese beat Jack Ostermiller

9/11/67 Hershey, PA @ Arena
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Gorilla Monsoon
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Toru Tanaka
Miguel Perez vs. Luke Graham
Smasher Sloan vs. Hans Mortier
Guillotine Gordon vs. Arnold Skoaland
Lou Albano vs. Sammy Rubin
Johnny Rodz vs. Pete Sanchez

9/14/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Luke Graham vs. Spiros Arion
Toru Tanaka vs. Guillotine Gordon

9/16/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Lou Albano vs. Pete Sanchez
Guillotine Gordon vs. Arnold Skoaland
Smasher Sloan vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Luke Graham vs. Miguel Torres
Spiros Arion vs. Hans Mortier
Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka beat Bruno Sammartino & Edouard Carpentier in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/18/67 Manchester, NH
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Smasher Sloan
Toru Tanaka beat Arnold Skoaland
Hans Mortier beat Miguel Perez
Edouard Carpentier beat Guillotine Gordon
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ricky Sexton
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

9/19/67 Portland, ME
Guillotine Gordon beat Ricky Sexton
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Hans Mortier beat Smasher Sloan
Gorilla Monsoon beat Miguel Perez
Edouard Carpentier beat Toru Tanaka
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Baron Mikel Scicluna

9/20/67 Bangor, ME @ Bangor Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna

9/21/67 Gloucester, MA
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skoaland
Ricky Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi
Gorilla Monsoon beat Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Miguel Perez
Edouard Carpentier beat Guillotine Gordon

9/21/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Spiros Arion vs. Toru Tanaka
Fabulous Moolah vs. Doris Ponds
Chuck Richards vs. Bulldog Brower
Tomas Marin vs. Hans Mortier
Jack Davis vs. Johnny Rodz
Lou Albano vs. Pete Sanchez

9/23/67 Baltimore, MD(TV)
Edouard Carpentier beat Lou Albano

9/23/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Sammy Rubin beat Lou Albano
Bette Boucher & Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable & Doris Ponds
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Smasher Sloan
Miguel Perez beat Guillotine Gordon
Spiros Arion draw Hans Mortier
Edouard Carpentier beat Toru Tanaka
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino no contest with Gorilla Monsoon

9/24/67 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Tiger Jeet Singh

9/25/67 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
The Kangaroos beat Smasher Sloan & Riki Sexton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Monsoon beat Dr. Bill Miller
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Gil Gordon
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Bulldog Brower beat Miguel Perez
Edouard Carpentier draw The Sheik
Spiros Arion beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Hans Mortier(40:00)

9/28/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bull Ortega beat Angelo Savoldi
Spiros Arion beat Guillotine Gordon
Hans Mortier beat Arnold Skoaland
Jack Davis draw Baron Mikel Scicluna
Toru Tanaka beat Miguel Perez
Gorilla Monsoon beat Smasher Sloan

9/30/67 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Smasher Sloan beat Arnold Skoaland
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Angelo Savoldi
Hans Mortier beat Ricky Sexton
Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver beat Butch Cassidy & Little Brutus
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bill Miller
Toru Tanaka beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino via pinfall

10/2/67 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Bull Ortega beat Guillotine Gordon
Ernie Lassiter beat Angelo Savoldi
Miguel Perez beat Johnny Rodz
Luke Graham beat Smasher Sloan
Spiros Arion draw Hans Mortier
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
Bobo Brazil beat Gorilla Monsoon
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
 
10/??/67 Hershey, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham

10/??/67 Scranton, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

10/5/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Edouard Carpentier beat Guillotine Gordon

10/7/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Miguel Perez
Bull Ortega vs. Arnold Skoaland
Pete Sanchez vs. Angelo Savoldi
Luke Graham vs. Smasher Sloan
Dominic DeNucci vs. Guillotine Gordon
Gorilla Monsoon, Hans Mortier & Toru Tanaka beat Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion & Edouard Carpentier

10/9/67 Lowell, MA @ Memorial Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Spiros Arion vs. Luke Graham
Fabulous Moolah vs. Doris Ponds
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Smasher Sloan
Bull Ortega vs. Dominic DeNucci
Hans Mortier vs. Guillotine Gordon

10/10/67 Portland, ME
Hans Mortier beat Edouard Carpentier

10/11/67 Bangor, ME @ Bangor Auditorium
Gorilla Monsoon beat Edouard Carpentier

10/12/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Edouard Carpentier beat Guillotine Gordon
Jack Davis vs. Toru Tanaka

10/14/67 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Edouard Carpentier beat Johnny Rodz

10/14/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Pat Kennedy beat Arnold Skoaland
Sammy Rubin beat Arnold Skoaland
Guillotine Gordon beat Bull Ortega
Luke Graham beat Miguel Perez
Fabulous Moolah beat Doris Ponds
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Dominic DeNucci
Toru Tanaka beat Spiros Arion
Edouard Carpentier draw Hans Mortier
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ

10/15/67 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ

10/16/67 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Spiros Arion
Dominic DeNucci vs. Toru Tanaka
Smasher Sloan vs. Pat Kennedy
Bull Ortega vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Hans Mortier vs. Guillotine Gordon

10/17/67 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
Arnold Skoaland draw Guillotine Gordon
Hans Mortier beat Smasher Sloan
Spiros Arion beat Luke Graham
Dom DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Bull Ortega beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Gorilla Monsoon beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

10/18/67 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Angelo Savoldi beat Len Solomon
Baron Scicluna beat Sam Rubin
Tony Altimore beat El Toro Ortega
Edouard Carpentier beat Luke Graham
Hans Mortier beat Miguel Perez
Spiros Arion drew Gorilla Monsoon
Argentine Apollo beat The Sheik

10/19/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Hans Mortier
Edouard Carpentier vs. Tony Altimore
Guillotine Gordon vs. Dominic DeNucci
Smasher Sloan vs. Toru Tanaka
Luke Graham vs. Miguel Perez
Angelo Savoldi vs. Bulldog Brower
Arnold Skoaland vs. Bull Ortega

10/20/67 Morristown, NJ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

10/21/67 Newport, RI @ Rhode Island Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs. Spiros Arion
Smasher Sloan vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Plus 3 other matches

10/23/67 New York, NY – Madison Square Garden
Tony Altimore beat Pete Sanchez(15:34)
Miguel Perez beat Guillotine Gordon(15:46)
Bulldog Brower beat Smasher Sloan(5:26)
Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna(16:43)
Spiros Arion beat Bull Ortega(5:19) via pinfall
Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka beat Dr. Bill Miller(sub for Roy Heffernan) & Al Costello in a 2 of 3 falls match
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier(28:29)

10/24/67 Portland, ME
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Mortier

10/25/67 Bangor, ME
Edouard Carpentier beat Gorilla Monsoon

10/26/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Jack Ostermiller & Chuck Richards in a handicap match
Edouard Carpentier draw Luke Graham

10/28/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Sam Rubin beat Tony Altimore
Pete Sanchez beat Guillotine Gordon by DQ
Hans Mortier beat Smasher Sloan
Edouard Carpentier & Dominic DeNucci beat Luke Graham & Bull Ortega in a 2 of 3 falls match
Spiros Arion draw Gorilla Monsoon
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

11/1/67 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Guillotine Gordon

11/1/67 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Edouard Carpentier draw Toru Tanaka

11/2/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Edouard Carpentier vs. Luke Graham
Guillotine Gordon vs. Bill Miller
Smasher Sloan vs. Toru Tanaka
Tony Altimore vs. Dominic DeNucci
Miguel Perez vs. Johnny Rodz
Angelo Savoldi vs. Bulldog Brower
Arnold Skoaland vs. Miguel Torres

11/4/67 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

11/6/67 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier by DQ
Bobo Brazil vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Bette Boucher & Donna Christianello vs. Fabulous Moolah & Patti Neilson
Dominic DeNucci vs. Toru Tanaka
Bill Miller vs. Bull Ortega
Spiros Arion vs. Luke Graham
Guillotine Gordon vs. Ernie Lassiter
Arnold Skoaland vs. Smasher Sloan

11/9/67 Providence, RI
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

11/9/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bill Miller
Bruno Sammartino vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Arnold Skoaland vs. Toru Tanaka
Smasher Sloan vs. Hans Mortier
Miguel Perez vs. Bull Ortega
Hector Serrano vs. Pete Sanchez
Luke Graham & Guillotine Gordon vs. Spiros Arion & Dominic DeNucci

11/13/67 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Guillotine Gordon & Luke Graham vs. Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez
Hans Mortier vs. Dominic DeNucci
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Toru Tanaka vs. Spiros Arion
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Bull Ortega

11/14/67 Scranton, PA @ Catholic Youth Center
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

11/16/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Edouard Carpentier beat Johnny Rodz

11/20/67 Hershey, PA @ Sports Arena
Angelo Savoldi vs. Arnold Skoaland
Miguel Perez vs. Hans Mortier
Bull Ortega vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Smasher Sloan vs. Toru Tanaka
Luke Graham & Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Dominic DeNucci & Spiros Arion
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller by DQ

11/21/67 Portland, ME @ Expo Building
Gorilla Monsoon & Toru Tanaka beat Spiros Arion & Edouard Carpentier

11/22/67 Bangor, ME @ Bangor Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier beat Toru Tanaka

11/23/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Luke Graham vs. Dominic DeNucci
Little Beaver & Joey Russell vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley
Guillotine Gordon vs. Jack Davis
Spiros Arion vs. Bull Ortega
Miguel Perez vs. Hans Mortier
Chuck Richards vs. Bull Ramos

11/25/67 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Tony Altimore vs. Guillotine Gordon
Bill Miller vs. Luke Graham
Bull Ortega vs. Miguel Perez
Joey Russell & Little Beaver vs. Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Hayes
Spiros Arion vs. Hans Mortier
Dominic DeNucci vs. Gorilla Monsoon
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka(17:31)

11/26/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Guillotine Gordon vs. Miguel Perez
Hans Mortier vs. Bill Miller
Toru Tanaka & Luke Graham vs. Dominic DeNucci & Spiros Arion
Edouard Carpentier vs. Bulldog Brower
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Gorilla Monsoon

11/30/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion & Dominic DeNucci vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Toru Tanaka & Hans Mortier
Edouard Carpentier vs. Bull Ortega

12/4/67 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bobo Brazil
Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion & Dominic DeNucci vs. Toru Tanaka, Luke Graham & Bull Ortega
Fabulous Moolah & Betty Boucher vs. Joyce Grable & Barbara Owens
Hans Mortier vs. Bill Miller
Bulldog Brower vs. Smasher Sloan
Bull Ramos vs. Guillotine Gordon

12/5/67 Portland, ME @ Expo Building
Bulldog Brower vs. Arnold Skoaland
Fabulous Moolah & Bette Boucher vs. Joyce Grable & Barbara Owens
Bill Miller vs. Luke Graham
Edouard Carpentier vs. Gorilla Monsoon

12/5/67 Secaucus, NJ @ Plaza Arena
Spiros Arion beat Bull Ortega
Dominic DeNucci beat Angelo Savoldi
Hans Mortier beat Smasher Slone
Bull Ramos beat Tony Altimore
Miguel Perez beat Buster Gordon

12/7/67 Atlantic City, NJ @ Convention Hall
Luke Graham & Guillotine Gordon vs. Miguel Perez & Hector Serrano
Johnny Rodz vs. Sammy Rubin
Lenny Solomon vs. Angelo Savoldi
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Gorilla Monsoon

12/7/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Mortier by DQ

12/8/67 Camden, NJ @ Convention Hall
Toru Tanaka vs. Miguel Perez
Bull Ramos vs. Smasher Sloan
Magnificent Maurice & Bull Ortega vs. Spiros Arion & Dominic DeNucci
Bulldog Brower vs. Edouard Carpentier
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bobo Brazil

12/9/67 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Earl Maynard beat Angelo Savoldi
Hans Mortier beat Smasher Sloan
Dominic DeNucci beat Tony Altimore
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ortega

12/9/67 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Edouard Carpentier & Dominic DeNucci beat Gorilla Monsoon & Bull Ortega
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

12/10/67 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Garden
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bill Miller

12/11/67 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Guillotine Gordon vs. Sammy Rubin
Arnold Skoaland vs. Bull Ramos
Bull Ortega vs. Smasher Sloan
Bulldog Brower vs. Miguel Perez
Dominic DeNucci vs. Luke Graham
Edouard Carpentier vs. Gorilla Monsoon

12/14/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ortega
Edouard Carpentier beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
 
12/16/67 Philadelphia, PA
Tony Altimore beat Magnificent Maurice
Luke Graham & Guillotine Gordon beat Arnold Skoaland & Smasher Sloan
Bull Ramos beat Bill Miller
Spiros Arion, Dominic DeNucci & Edouard Carpentier beat Bull Ortega, Toru Tanaka & Gorilla Monsoon
Hans Mortier beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

12/18/67 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Bruno Sammartino vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Smasher Sloan & Arnold Skoaland vs. Luke Graham & Guillotine Gordon
Hans Mortier vs. Dominic DeNucci
Bull Ortega vs. Toru Tanaka
Bull Ramos vs. Miguel Perez

12/21/67 Washington, DC @ Capital Arena(TV)
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Arnold Skoaland
Earl Maynard beat Angelo Savoldi
Bull Ramos beat Pete Sanchez
Jack Davis beat Guillotine Gordon
Dominic DeNucci beat Magnificent Maurice
Tony Altimore beat Bob Boyer

12/23/67 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Bull Ramos beat Guillotine Gordon
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Angelo Savoldi
Earl Maynard beat Magnificent Maurice
Luke Graham beat Arnold Skoaland

12/26/67 Secaucus, NJ @ Plaza Arena
Spiros Arion beat Luke Graham
Arnold Skoaland beat Tony Altimore
Bull Ramos beat Miguel Perez
Buster Gordon beat Angelo Savoldi
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/27/67 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Tony Altimore vs. Magnificent Maurice
Lou Albano vs. Miguel Perez
Guillotine Gordon vs. Bill Miller
Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion, Edouard Carpentier & Dominic DeNucci beat Luke Graham, Hans Mortier, Baron Mikel Scicluna & Toru Tanaka

12/28/67 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Guillotine Gordon & Luke Graham beat Bob Boyer & Wes Hutchins
Victor Rivera beat Tony Altimore
Little Beaver & Butch Cassidy beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Dominic DeNucci beat Lou Albano
Edouard Carpentier beat Magnificent Maurice

Last edited on Tue Jun 28th, 2011 07:00 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/4/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Victor Rivera beat Johnny Rodz
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Mario Fratorelli
Dominic DeNucci draw Bull Ramos
Toru Tanaka beat Wes Hutchins
Earl Maynard beat Angelo Savoldi
Guillotine Gordon & Luke Graham beat Pete Sanchez & Arnold Skoaland
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ramos by DQ

1/6/68 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Victor Rivera beat Angelo Savoldi
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland
Earl Maynard beat Lou Albano
Hans Mortier beat Wes Hutchins

1/6/68 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Wes Hutchins vs. Earl Maynard
Guillotine Gordon vs. Victor Rivera
Luke Graham vs. Miguel Perez
Dominic DeNucci & Antonio Pugliese vs. Bull Ramos & Toru Tanaka
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Mario Fratorelli
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier in a Texas death match

1/8/68 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Bruno Sammartino, Dominic DeNucci, Mario Fratorelli & Antonio Pugliese beat Luke Graham, Hans Mortier, Baron Mikel Scicluna & Toru Tanaka in a 3 of 5 falls match
Guillotine Gordon vs. Earl Maynard
Bull Ramos vs. Arnold Skoaland
Wes Hutchings vs. Victor Rivera

1/10/68 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Angelo Savoldi vs. Smasher Sloan
Mario Fratorelli vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Miguel Perez vs. Bull Ramos
Wes Hutchins vs. Victor Rivera
Earl Maynard vs. Johnny Rodz
Edouard Carpentier & Dominic DeNucci vs. Guillotine Gordon & Luke Graham
Antonio Pugliese vs. Toru Tanaka
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier by DQ

1/11/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Hans Mortier beat Mario Fratorelli
Victor Rivera beat Guillotine Gordon
Bull Ramos beat Smasher Sloan
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Miguel Perez
Earl Maynard beat Wes Hutchins
Toru Tanaka beat Arnold Skoaland
Edouard Carpentier beat Angelo Savoldi
Bruno Sammartino, Dominic DeNucci & Antonio Pugliese beat Guillotine Gordon, Luke Graham & Bull Ramos

1/13/68 Philadelphia, PA(TV)
Bull Ramos beat Chuck Richards
Dominic DeNucci beat Lou Albano
Antonio Pugliese beat Guillotine Gordon
Toru Tanaka beat Pete Sanchez

1/15/68 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Guillotine Gordon beat Wes Hutchins
Bull Ramos beat Miguel Perez
Earl Maynard beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Victor Rivera beat Luke Graham
Hans Mortier & Toru Tanaka beat Dominic DeNucci & Antonio Pugliese

1/17/68 Hershey, PA
Earl Maynard beat Guillotine Gordon
Bull Ramos beat Arnold Skoaland
Wes Hutchins beat Angelo Savoldi
Baron Mikel Scicluna, Luke Graham, Toru Tanaka & Hans Mortier beat Dominic DeNucci, Antonio Pugliese, Mario Frateroli & Victor Rivera

1/17/68 Philadelphia, PA
Bull Ramos & Toru Tanaka beat Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci

1/18/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Earl Maynard draw Hans Mortier & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Victor Rivera beat Baron Mikel Scicluna(sub for Arnold Skoaland)
Luke Graham & Guillotine Gordon vs. Smasher Sloan & Louis Cerdan
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Antonio Pugliese & Dominic DeNucci
Angelo Savoldi vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Wes Hutchins vs. Bull Ramos
Mario Fratorelli vs. Toru Tanaka

1/20/68 Philadelphia, PA
Hans Mortier beat Wes Hutchins
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Mario Frateroli
Victor Rivera beat Johnny Rodz
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Arnold Skoaland

1/22/68 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Ricky Sexton beat Mario Frateroli
Victor Rivera beat Wes Hutchins
Bull Ramos beat Smasher Sloan
Miguel Perez beat Angelo Savoldi(sub for Virgil the Kentucky Butcher)
Earl Maynard beat Guillotine Gordon
Edouard Carpentier & Dominic DeNucci beat Luke Graham & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Antonio Pugliese beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Hans Mortier beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by DQ

1/25/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Hans Mortier draw Earl Maynard
Bull Ramos beat Angelo Savoldi
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci beat Guillotine Gordon & Baron Mikel Scicluna
Toru Tanaka beat Smasher Sloan
Victor Rivera beat Arnold Skoaland
Bruno Sammartino & Earl Maynard beat Hans Mortier & Baron Mikel Scicluna

1/29/68 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Victor Rivera & Miguel Perez draw Luke Graham & Guillotine Gordon
Bull Ramos pinned Antonio Pugliese(12:35)
Hans Mortier draw Edouard Carpentier
Dominic DeNucci beat Smasher Sloan(9:51) via pinfall
Louis Cerdan beat Mario Frateroli(10:07) via pinfall
Earl Maynard beat Johnny Rodz(7:36)
Angelo Savoldi beat Wes Hutchins
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka via pinfall

2/1/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bull Ramos beat Arnold Skoaland
Bull Ramos beat Angelo Savoldi
Hans Mortier beat Mario Frateroli
Hans Mortier draw Victor Rivera
Victor Rivera beat Guillotine Gordon
Antonio Pugliese & Dominic DeNucci beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Johnny Rodz
Antonio Pugliese & Dominic DeNucci beat Johnny Rodz & Jack Ostermiller
Toru Tanaka beat Wes Hutchins
Louis Cerdan beat Johnny Rodz

2/2/68 Camden, NJ
Earl Maynard vs. Hans Mortier
Gino Brito, Miguel Perez & Victor Rivera vs. Guillotine Gordon, Luke Graham & Bull Ramos
Sammy Rubin vs. Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Rodz vs. Arnold Skoaland
Dominic DeNucci vs.  Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/3/68 Salisbury, MD @ Wicomico Senior High School
Fabulous Moolah & Diamond Lil vs. Donna Christianello & Darling Dagmar
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Victor Rivera
Luke Graham vs. Dominic DeNucci
Bull Ramos vs. Earl Maynard

2/5/68 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino, Dominic DeNucci, Antonio Pugliese & Arnold Skoaland beat Guillotine Gordon, Luke Graham, Hans Mortier & Baron Mikel Scicluna in a 3 of 5 falls match
Earl Maynard vs. Toru Tanaka
Bull Ramos vs. Louis Cerdan
Johnny Rodz vs. Victor Rivera
Lenny Solomon vs. Miguel Perez
Angelo Savoldi vs. Ernie Lassiter

2/6/68 Lewiston, ME
Edouard Carpentier vs. Luke Graham
Toru Tanaka vs. Louis Cerdan
Plus 4 other matches

2/8/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Edouard Carpentier beat Guillotine Gordon(sub for Bill Miller) & Luke Graham
Bull Ramos vs. Antonio Pugliese
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Victor Rivera
Johnny Rodz vs. Earl Maynard
Lenny Solomon vs. Bull Johnson
Louis Cerdan vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Guillotine Gordon vs. Dominic DeNucci

2/10/68 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Ricky Sexton beat Bull Johnson
Louis Cerdan beat Guillotine Gordon
Earl Maynard beat Luke Graham
Toru Tanaka beat Antonio Pugliese
Edouard Carpentier draw Bull Ramos
Victor Rivera & Miguel Perez beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier in a Texas death match with Jim Nance as special referee

2/12/68 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Louis Cerdan vs. Bull Johnson
Baron Mikel Scicluna & Bull Ramos vs. Arnold Skoaland & Earl Maynard
Guillotine Gordon & Luke Graham vs. Victor Rivera & Miguel Perez
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci vs. Toru Tanaka & Hans Mortier

2/14/68 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Miguel Perez vs. Johnny Rodz
Gino Brito vs. Bull Johnson
Guillotine Gordon vs. Victor Rivera
Edouard Carpentier vs. Bull Ramos
Donna Christianello & Barbara Owen vs. Patti Neilson & Toni Rose
Luke Graham vs. Earl Maynard
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci vs. Hans Mortier & Toru Tanaka

2/15/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Luke Graham, Bill Miller & Toru Tanaka vs. Bruno Sammartino, Antonio Pugliese & Dominic DeNucci
Alice Hogan & Mary Small vs. Barbara Owens & Donna Christianello
Lenny Solomon vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Arnold Skoaland vs. Hans Mortier
Guillotine Gordon vs. Earl Maynard
Johnny Rodz vs. Edouard Carpentier
Victor Rivera vs. Bull Johnson

2/17/68 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Sammy Rubin vs. Johnny Rodz
Arnold Skoaland vs. Smasher Sloan
Bull Johnson vs. Louis Cerdan
Guillotine Gordon vs. Earl Maynard
Victor Rivera vs. Luke Graham
Toru Tanaka & Bull Ramos beat Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci

2/19/68 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Magnificent Maurice beat Karl Steif
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Edouard Carpentier
Victor Rivera beat Hans Mortier
Toru Tanaka draw Dominic DeNucci
Miguel Perez beat Gil Gordon
The Sheik beat Louis Cerdan
Earl Maynard beat Luke Graham
Little Beaver & Little Jackie beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ramos(12:43) by submission

2/22/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino & Earl Maynard beat Bill Miller & Toru Tanaka
Arnold Skoaland vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Dominic DeNucci vs. Luke Graham
Roberto Gonzalez vs. Hans Mortier
Angelo Savoldi vs. Louis Cerdan
Pete Johnson & Bull Johnson vs. Johnny Rodz & Miguel Perez
 
2/24/68 Queens, NY @ Sunnyside Gardens
Johnny Rodz vs. Arnold Skoaland
Bull Johnson vs. Lenny Solomon
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher vs. Louis Cerdan
Dominic DeNucci vs. ??(sub for Baron Mikel Scicluna)
Earl Maynard, Miguel Perez & Victor Rivera vs. Hans Mortier, Guillotine Gordon & Luke Graham

2/26/68 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Dominic DeNucci vs. Bull Ramos
Hans Mortier vs. Victor Rivera
Earl Maynard vs. Baron Scicluna
Gino Brito vs. Luke Graham
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher vs. Miguel Perez
Bull Johnson vs. Ricky Sexton
Donna Christainello & Barbara Owens vs. Patti Neilson & Toni Rose
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka in a stretcher match
 
2/29/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino, Earl Maynard & Victor Rivera beat Bill Miller, Hans Mortier & Toru Tanaka
Barbara Baker & Doris Ponds vs. Pat Sherry & Joyce Grable
Louis Cerdan vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Pete Sanchez vs. Bull Ramos
Antonio Pugliese vs. Luke Graham
Johnny Rodz vs. Dominic DeNucci
Bull Johnson vs. Victor Rivera

3/3/68 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

3/4/68 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
Earl Maynard vs. Bull Ramos
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Tony Altimore & Lou Albano vs. Lenny Solomon & Louis Cerdan
Hans Mortier vs. Victor Rivera
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher vs. Bill Miller
Luke Graham vs. Dominic DeNucci
Tony Castro vs. Ernie Lassiter
Johnny Rodz vs. Bull Johnson

3/5/68 Bridgeport, CT @ Harding High School
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Hans Mortier
Luke Graham & Al Gurdon vs. Miguel Perez & Victor Rivera in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Ramos vs. Louis Cerdan
Johnny Johnson vs. Earl Maynard
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher vs. Dominic DeNucci
 
3/6/68 Worcester, MA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

3/7/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Luke Graham
Victor Rivera & Earl Maynard vs. Hans Mortier & Toru Tanaka
Dominic DeNucci vs. Bill Miller
Tony Altimore vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Lenny Solomon vs. George Cannon
Bull Johnson vs. Louis Cerdan
Tony Castro vs. Miguel Perez
Bull Ramos vs. Angelo Savoldi

3/8/68 Hamburg, PA @ Fieldhouse
Angelo Savoldi beat Arnold Skoaland
Louis Cerdan beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Earl Maynard beat Johnny Rodz
Dominic DeNucci beat Bull Johnson
Miguel Perez beat Bull Ramos
Victor Rivera beat Bill Miller

3/9/68 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Bill Miller vs. Roberto Gonzalez
Louis Cerdan vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Earl Maynard vs. Bull Johnson
Victor Rivera vs. Hans Mortier
Little Beaver & Little Joe vs. Cowboy Bradley & Frenchy Lamont
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci beat Toru Tanaka & Bull Ramos by DQ

3/11/68 New York, NY @ Madison Square Garden
Little Beaver & Joey Russell beat Cowboy Bradley & Frenchy Lamont
Miguel Perez beat Luke Graham
Crybaby Cannon beat Johnny Rodz
Louis Cerdan beat Bull Johnson
Edouard Carpentier, Dominic DeNucci & Earl Maynard beat Dr. Bill Miller, Hans Mortier & Bull Ramos
Victor Rivera beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher

3/14/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)

3/15/68 Camden, NJ @ Armory
Angelo Savoldi vs. Bull Johnson
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher vs. Louis Cerdan
Earl Maynard vs. George Cannon
Bull Ramos vs. Dominic DeNucci
Victor Rivera & Sammy Rubin(sub for Edouard Carpentier) vs. Hans Mortier & Luke Graham(sub for Guillotine Gordon)

3/16/68 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
Bull Johnson vs. Earl Maynard
Kentucky Butcher vs. Gino Brito
Dominic DeNucci vs. Bill Miller
Edouard Carpentier vs. Hans Mortier

3/18/68 Hershey, PA @ Arena
Bruno Sammartino vs. Toru Tanaka
Hans Mortier vs. Dominic DeNucci
Luke Graham vs. Earl Maynard
Bull Ramos vs. Victor Rivera
Miguel Perez vs. Bill Miller
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher vs. Louis Cerdan
Bull Johnson vs. Arnold Skoaland
 
3/??/68 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Arnold Skoaland beat Homer O'Dell in a brass knuckles match
Earl Maynard beat Hans Mortier
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bill Miller
Edouard Carpentier beat Toru Tanaka
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher

3/21/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)

3/22/68 South Plainfield, NJ @ High School
Edouard Carpentier vs. Bull Ramos
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher, Bill Miller & Luke Graham vs. Dominic DeNucci, Victor Rivera & Earl Maynard in a 3 of 5 falls match
Crybaby Cannon vs. Angelo Savoldi
Bull Johnson vs. Louis Cerdan

3/23/68 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Tony Castro vs. Miguel Perez
Bull Johnson vs. Louis Cerdan
Earl Maynard vs. Guillotine Gordon
Bill Miller vs. Crybaby Cannon
Dominic DeNucci vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Toru Tanaka vs. Edouard Carpentier
Victor Rivera vs. Hans Mortier
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ramos(3:02)

3/24/68 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka by DQ

3/25/68 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Dominic DeNucci(11:28)
Bull Ramos draw Earl Maynard(20:00)
Crybaby Cannon beat Bull Johnson(10:46)
Hans Mortier beat Pete Sanchez(13:25)
Louis Cerdan beat Angelo Savoldi(14:35)
Victor Rivera beat Toru Tanaka by DQ

3/26/68 Scranton, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

3/28/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Cowboy Bradley & Frenchy Lamont vs. Little Joey & Little Beaver
Mary Small & Alice Washington vs. Juanita Perez & Rita Starr
Bill Miller vs. Dominic DeNucci
Bull Johnson vs. Edouard Carpentier
Louis Cerdan vs. Crybaby Canon
Bruno Sammartino, Earl Maynard & Victor Rivera vs. Bull Ramos, Luke Graham & Toru Tanaka

3/29/68 Cumberland, MD @ National Guard Armory
Edouard Carpentier vs. Bull Ramos
Plus 3 other matches

3/30/68 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Bill Miller beat Gino Brito(sub for Louis Cerdan)
Baron Mikel Scicluna(sub for Miguel Perez) beat Bull Johnson
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Dominic DeNucci
Barbara Owens(sub for Ethel Young) & Helen O'Connell beat Toni Rose & Patty Nielson
Little Beaver & Joey Russell beat Cowboy Bradley & Frenchy Lamont
Edouard Carpentier beat Crybaby Cannon
Victor Rivera beat Hans Mortier
Earl Maynard beat Toru Tanaka
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ramos

4/4/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Earl Maynard vs. Toru Tanaka
Tony Altimore vs. Hans Mortier

4/6/68 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Bull Johnson vs. Sammy Rubin
Johnny Rodz vs. Miguel Perez
Earl Maynard vs. Bull Ramos
Bill Miller vs. Crybaby Cannon
Victor Rivera vs. Toru Tanaka
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by countout

4/8/68 Hershey, PA @ Sports Arena
Crybaby Cannon vs. Louis Cerdan
Tony Castro vs. Earl Maynard
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher vs. Arnold Skoaland
Bull Ramos & Luke Graham vs. Miguel Perez & Victor Rivera
Hans Mortier vs. Edouard Carpentier
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

4/9/68 Philadelphia, PA
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci beat Bull Ramos & Toru Tanaka by DQ

4/10/68 Bangor, ME @ Auditorium
Bull Johnson vs. Angelo Savoldi
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher vs. Arnold Skoaland
Toru Tanaka vs. Bill Miller
Crybaby Canon vs. Earl Maynard
Hans Mortier vs. Victor Rivera
Edouard Carpentier & Louis Cerdan vs. Bull Ramos & Homer O'Dell

4/11/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

4/13/68 Johnstown, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
Earl Maynard vs. Tony Castro
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Tomas Marin & Pete Sanchez
Johnny Rodz vs. Ernie Lassiter
Bull Johnson vs. George Cannon
Angelo Savoldi vs. Edouard Carpentier
Lenny Solomon vs. George Steele

4/15/68 Washington, DC @ Coliseum
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino draw Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Earl Maynard vs. Bull Ramos
Gorilla Monsoon vs. George Cannon
Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Miguel Perez
Hans Mortier vs. Angelo Savoldi
Lenny Solomon vs. Ernie Lassiter
Frenchy Lamont & Cowboy Bradley vs. Little Joey & Little Beaver

4/17/68 Hamburg, PA @ Fieldhouse
Angelo Savoldi vs. Louis Cerdan
Little Beaver & Little Joey vs. Frenchy Lamont & Cowboy Bradley
Hans Mortier & Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Victor Rivera & Miguel Perez
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Toru Tanaka

4/18/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino vs. George Cannon
George Steele vs. Pete Sanchez
Bull Johnson vs. Bull Ramos
Tomas Marin vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Louis Cerdan vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna
Lenny Solomon vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
Tony Castro vs. Victor Rivera
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Little Joey & Little Beaver

4/18/68 Hershey, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

4/19/68 Providence, RI @ Civic Center
Johnny Rodz vs. Ricky Sexton
Crybaby Cannon vs. Angelo Savoldi
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Victor Rivera & Miguel Perez
Earl Maynard vs. Bill Miller
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Hans Mortier

4/20/68 Boston, MA @ Boston Garden
Gino Brito, Edouard Carpentier, & Earl Maynard vs. Bill Miller, Hans Mortier, & Toru Tanaka
Bull Ramos vs. Victor Rivera
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino by countout
 
4/20/68 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Bull Johnson vs. Angelo Savoldi
Gorilla Monsoon vs. Crybaby Canon
Hans Mortier, Baron Mikel Scicluna & Toru Tanaka vs. Victor Rivera, Edouard Carpentier & Earl Maynard
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher in a Texas death match
 
4/22/68 Trenton, NJ @ Moose Hall
George Cannon beat Tony Castro(12:26)
Bull Ramos beat Bull Johnson(12:53)
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher beat Tony Altimore(11:49)
Earl Maynard & Victor Rivera beat Toru Tanaka & Luke Graham
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Hans Mortier(8:46)

4/23/68 Allentown, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

4/23/68 Philadelphia, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ramos

4/24/68 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Louis Cerdan vs. George Cannon
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher in a handicap match
Bill Miller vs. Gorilla Monsoon
Earl Maynard, Victor Rivera & Edouard Carpentier vs. Hans Mortier, Toru Tanaka & Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Bull Ramos

4/24/68 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

4/25/68 Washington, DC @ National Arena(TV)
Virgil the Kentucky Butcher, Bull Ramos & George Cannon vs. Bill Miller, Earl Maynard & Victor Rivera

4/26/68 Scranton, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

4/26/68 West Hempstead, NY
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka

4/27/68 Baltimore, MD
Bruno Sammartino & Dominic DeNucci beat Hans Mortier & Toru Tanaka

4/27/68 Philadelphia, PA @ Arena
Angelo Savoldi beat Bull Johnson
Bull Ramos draw Louis Cerdan
Gorilla Monsoon beat Crybaby Cannon
Little Beaver & Little Joey beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Victor Rivera, Edouard Carpentier & Earl Maynard beat Hans Mortier, Toru Tanaka & Baron Mikel Scicluna
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Virgil the Kentucky Butcher(13:42) in a Texas death match

4/28/68 Washington, DC
Bruno Sammartino, Earl Maynard & Victor Rivera beat Tony Altimore, Bull Ramos & Toru Tanaka

4/29/68 Allentown, PA
WWWF World Champion Bruno Sammartino vs. ??

4/30/68 Portland, ME @ Expo Building
Bill Miller vs. Arnold Skoaland
Bull Johnson vs. Bull Ramos
Gorilla Monsoon & Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Earl Maynard & Louis Cerdan
Victor Rivera vs. Hans Mortier
Edouard Carpentier vs. Toru Tanaka

Last edited on Tue Jun 28th, 2011 07:42 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
5/1/68 Bangor, ME
Earl Maynard beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Victor Rivera beat Baron Mikel Scicluna
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bil