WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1973

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

[size=(Wrestling as Khosrow Vaziri)]

[size=01/28     ]Duluth, MN                           no contest vs. John Heidemann

[size=01/31     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Tinker Todd

[size=02/18     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat John Heidemann

[size=02/28     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat John Heidemann

[size=03/04     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Kenny Jay

[size=03/07     ]Grand Forks, ND                  vs. Stan Kowalski

[size=03/12     ]Moline, IL                             beat Stan Kowalski by DQ

[size=03/18     ]Sheboygan, WI                    drew George Gadaski

[size=03/28     ]Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Rene Goulet

[size=03/31     ]Decatur, IL                           vs. Vic Rossetani

[size=04/07     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Ken Dillinger

[size=04/14     ]Omaha, NE                           beat Ric Flair by DQ

[size=05/19     ]Peoria, IL                              lost to Jim Brunzell

[size=05/19     ]Peoria, IL                              lost in a 10-man Battle royal

[size=Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:]

[size=(Wrestling as Ali Vaziri)]

[size=11/05     ]Charlotte, NC                       drew John Heidemann

[size=Georgia][size= Championship Wrestling:]

[size=11/09     ]Atlanta, GA                          vs. Hiro Matsuda

[size=11/10     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Tim Woods                                               Matinee, TV Taping

[size=Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:]

[size=11/22     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Terry Sawyer

[size=Championship Wrestling from Florida:]

[size=11/29     ]Tampa, FL                            beat Mark Stone                                                  Matinee, TV Taping

[size=Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:]

[size=12/03     ]Charlotte, NC                       drew El Gaucho

[size=12/04     ]Raleigh, NC                          drew Jim Dalton

[size=12/10     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat John Heidemann

[size=12/11     ]Raleigh, NC                          beat Tony Romano

[size=Championship Wrestling from Florida:]

[size=12/20     ]Jacksonville, FL                   beat Rip Hawk

[size=12/25     ]Tampa, FL                            beat Mark Stone

[size= ]

1974

[size=01/01     ]Tampa, FL                            beat John Smith

[size=01/02     ]Miami, FL                             beat George McCreary

[size=01/03     ]Jacksonville, FL                   beat Mark Stone

[size=01/08     ]Tampa, FL                            lost to Danny Hodge

[size=01/09     ]Miami, FL                             drew Kevin Sullivan

[size=01/10     ]Tampa, FL                            lost to Johnny Valentine

[size=Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:]

[size=01/12     ]Roanoke, VA                       beat Tony Romano

[size=01/14     ]Charlotte, NC                       drew Pedro Columbo

[size=Georgia][size= Championship Wrestling:]

[size=01/18     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Ronnie & Terry Garvin by coin toss

[size=01/19     ]Griffin, GA                            beat Bill Costello

[size=01/25     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Bill Costello

[size=01/26     ]Griffin, GA                            w/. Tim Woods, beat Ronnie & Terry Garvin

[size=02/01     ]Atlanta, GA                          drew Lou Thesz

[size=02/10     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Taru Hayashi

[size=02/16     ]Griffin, GA                            beat Art Nelson

[size=02/22     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Tojo Yamamoto

[size=02/23     ]Griffin, GA                            lost to Robert Fuller

[size=03/01     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Bobby Duncum

[size=World Wrestling Association:]

[size=(Wrestling as The Iron Sheik)]

[size=03/16     ]Elkhart, IL                            lost to Tom Lynch

[size=Championship Wrestling from Florida:]

[size=(Wrestling as Ali Vaziri)]

[size=06/10     ]Orlando, FL                          lost to Danny Hodge

[size=06/17     ]West Palm Beach, FL         w/. Arpad Weber, vs. Les Thornton & George McCreary

[size=06/18     ]Tampa, FL                            lost to Bobby Duncum

[size=06/25     ]Tampa, FL                            beat Terry Sawyer

[size=07/06     ]Sarasota, FL                         vs. Les Thornton

[size=07/08     ]West Palm Beach, FL         vs. Greg Valentine

[size=07/09     ]Tampa, FL                            lost to Tony Charles

[size=07/10     ]Miami, FL                             lost to Les Thornton

[size=07/12     ]Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Les Thornton

[size=07/16     ]Fort Myers, FL                     vs. Frank Martinez

[size=07/19     ]Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Frank Martinez

[size=07/22     ]West Palm Beach, FL         vs. Skull Von Stroheim

[size=07/23     ]Tampa, FL                            lost to Pat Barrett

[size=07/26     ]Tallahassee, FL                    lost to Taurus

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

[size=(Wrestling as Khosrow Vaziri)]

[size=08/16     ]Peoria, IL                              beat Tom DeMarco

[size=08/17     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Horst Hoffman

[size=08/23     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Horst Hoffman

[size=08/24     ]Milwaukee, WI                    drew Bull Bullinski

[size=08/31     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=09/02     ]Davenport, IA                      lost to Paul Perschmann (aka Buddy Rose)

[size=09/08     ]Green Bay, WI                     drew Bull Bullinski

[size=09/10     ]Peoria, IL                              beat Tom DeMarco

[size=09/12     ]Winnipeg, MB                      w/. Paul Perschmann, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne

[size=09/14     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Chris Taylor

[size=09/20     ]Duluth, MN                           drew Hugo Babich

[size=Stampede Wrestling:]

[size=09/27     ]Calgary, AB                          vs. Hans Schroeder

[size=10/04     ]Calgary, AB                          vs. John Quinn

[size=10/11     ]Calgary, AB                          vs. Benny Ramirez

[size=10/18     ]Calgary, AB                          lost to Kevin Sullivan

[size=10/25     ]Calgary, AB                          w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Pat & Mike Kelly

[size=11/01     ]Calgary, AB                          vs. Rick Martel

[size=11/08     ]Calgary, AB                          vs. Mr. Hito

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

[size=12/21     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Paul Perschmann                                        TV Taping

[size=12/21     ]Peoria, IL                              beat Rock Riddle

[size=12/27     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Kim Duk

[size=12/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Larry Heinemi, Buddy Wolff

[size=                                                                ]& Rock Riddle

[size=12/29     ]Green Bay, WI                     beat Rock Riddle

[size= ]

1975

[size=01/11     ]Peoria, IL                              lost to Geoff Portz

[size=01/18     ]Milwaukee, WI                    beat Hugo Babich

[size=01/19     ]Duluth, MN                           beat George Gadaski

[size=01/29     ]Fargo, ND                              lost to Geoff Portz

[size=01/31     ]Rockford, IL                        drew Geoff Portz

[size=02/02     ]Fargo, ND                              drew Paul Perschmann

[size=02/07     ]Sheboygan, WI                    lost to Geoff Portz

[size=02/13     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Geoff Portz

[size=02/15     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Paul Perschmann

[size=02/16     ]Green Bay, WI                     beat Paul Perschmann

[size=02/20     ]Cheyenne, WY                     vs. Joe Scarpello

[size=03/02     ]Duluth, MN                           lost in a 14-man Battle royal

[size=03/05     ]Stevens Point, WI                beat George Gadaski

[size=03/06     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

[size=03/12     ]Willmar, MN                         vs. Geoff Portz

[size=03/14     ]Rockford, IL                        lost to Buddy Wolff

[size=03/15     ]St. Louis, MO                       beat Frank Dalton                                               Matinee, TV Taping

[size=03/18     ]Moline, IL                             lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=03/21     ]St. Louis, MO                       beat Bill Costello

[size=03/25     ]Omaha, NE                           lost to Horst Hoffman

[size=04/04     ]Rockford, IL                        drew Geoff Portz

[size=04/05     ]Chicago, IL                           w/. Greg Gagne, beat Rene Goulet & Sgt. LeBouef

[size=04/10     ]Omaha, NE                           beat Paul Perschmann

[size=04/12     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Rock Riddle

[size=04/19     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Rock Riddle

[size=04/26     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bill Howard

[size=04/27     ]Green Bay, WI                     drew Geoff Portz

[size=04/29     ]Omaha, NE                           Guest referee for AWA tag team match

[size=04/30     ]Fargo, ND                              vs. Geoff Portz

[size=05/02     ]Duluth, MN                           lost to Bobby Heenan

[size=05/10     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Rock Riddle

[size=05/11     ]Duluth, MN                           lost to Bobby Heenan

[size=05/22     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Greg Gagne

[size=05/24     ]Peoria, IL                              lost to Buddy Wolff

[size=05/29     ]Omaha, NE                           beat Rock Riddle

[size=05/31     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Buddy Wolff

[size=06/07     ]Beloit, WI                              beat Paul Perschmann

[size=06/08     ]Duluth, MN                           lost to Billy Robinson

[size=06/09     ]Davenport, IA                      lost to Rene Goulet

[size=06/10     ]Omaha, NE                           drew Buddy Wolff

[size=06/15     ]Green Bay, WI                     beat Paul Perschmann

[size=06/20     ]Denver, CO                           drew Jim Brunzell

[size=06/21     ]Milwaukee, WI                    drew Jim Brunzell

[size=06/29     ]Sheboygan, WI                    lost to Kim Duk

[size=07/03     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Nick Bockwinkel

[size=07/08     ]Omaha, NE                           beat Bull Bullinski

[size=07/18     ]Rockford, IL                        beat Paul Perschmann

[size=07/24     ]Pekin, IL                                lost to Buddy Wolff

[size=07/29     ]Davenport, IA                      lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=08/01     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Kim Duk

[size=08/02     ]Milwaukee, WI                    beat Paul Perschmann

[size=08/05     ]Omaha, NE                           lost to Buddy Wolff

[size=08/10     ]Green Bay, WI                     drew Greg Gagne

[size=08/12     ]Davenport, IA                      lost to Kim Duk

[size=08/14     ]Winnipeg, MB                      w/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant

[size=08/23     ]Milwaukee, WI                    beat Armando Rodriguez

[size=08/29     ]Rockford, IL                        lost to Kim Duk

[size=09/13     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Dick Young                                                  Matinee, TV Taping

[size=09/13     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat George Gadaski

[size=09/16     ]Davenport, IA                      beat Soldier LeBouef

[size=09/20     ]Chicago, IL                           vs. Kim Duk

[size=09/23     ]Omaha, NE                           lost to Bobby Heenan

[size=10/03     ]St. Louis, MO                       w/. Ron Etchison, beat Sika & Afa Anoai

[size=10/08     ]Duluth, MN                           beat George Gadaski

[size=10/11     ]Milwaukee, WI                    beat George Gadaski

[size=10/23     ]Winnipeg, MB                      vs. George Gadaski

[size=10/25     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Chuck Sell                                                    Matinee, TV Taping

[size=10/25     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat George Gadaski

[size=11/07     ]St. Louis, MO                       w/. Ron Etchison, beat Tank Patton & Benny Ramirez

[size=11/15     ]St. Louis, MO                       beat Bill White                                                     Matinee, TV Taping

[size=11/27     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Don Wade

[size=12/06     ]Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Kenny Jay, lost to Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan

[size=12/17     ]Milwaukee, WI                    beat Don Wade

Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1976

[size=01/03     ]Milwaukee, WI                    beat Paul Perschmann

[size=01/10     ]Minneapolis, MN                 drew Bob Backlund

[size=01/17     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Dick Reynolds

[size=01/24     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Frank Hill                                                     Matinee, TV Taping

[size=01/24     ]Milwaukee, WI                    drew Bob Backlund

[size=01/26     ]Duluth, MN                           drew Bob Backlund

[size=02/01     ]Minneapolis, MN                 drew Bull Bullinski

[size=02/02     ]Omaha, NE                           beat Buddy Wolff

[size=02/08     ]Deer River, MN                    beat George Gadaski

[size=02/14     ]Milwaukee, WI                    drew Blackjack Lanza

[size=02/15     ]Green Bay, WI                     lost to Jimmy Valiant

[size=02/26     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

[size=02/27     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=02/29     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Bobby Duncum

[size=03/03     ]Omaha, NE                           lost to Buddy Wolff

[size=03/14     ]Green Bay, WI                     vs. Johnny Valiant

[size=03/16     ]Omaha, NE                           lost in an 18-man Battle royal

[size=03/17     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Jim Brunzell

[size=04/21     ]Davenport, IA                      beat Dick Young

[size=04/25     ]St. Paul, MN                         no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon

[size=04/28     ]Rockford, IL                        beat Scott Irwin

[size=05/02     ]Green Bay, WI                     lost in a 2-ring Battle royal

[size=05/08     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Scott Irwin

[size=All Japan Pro Wrestling:]

[size=05/21     ]Tokyo, Japan                       beat Great Kojika

[size=05/22     ]Hatano, Japan                     lost to Anton Geesink

[size=05/23     ]Abiko, Japan                        lost to Akahisa Takachiho (aka Great Kabuki)

[size=05/24     ]Sakura, Japan                      lost to Jumbo Tsuruta

[size=05/25     ]Tokyo, Japan                       lost to The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)

[size=05/27     ]Inoshima, Japan                  w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba & Anton Geesink

[size=05/29     ]Kumamoto, Japan              lost to Anton Geesink

[size=05/30     ]Hondo, Japan                      lost to Akahisa Takachiho

[size=05/31     ]Hirado, Japan                      lost to The Destroyer

[size=06/02     ]Kurume, Japan                    lost to The Destroyer

[size=06/03     ]Ohita, Japan                         lost to Akahisa Takachiho

[size=06/05     ]Nishio, Japan                        lost to The Destroyer

[size=06/06     ]Ogawa, Japan                      lost to Anton Geesink

[size=06/08     ]Nagaoka, Japan                  lost to Anton Geesink

[size=06/09     ]Niigata, Japan                      lost to Jumbo Tsuruta

[size=06/10     ]Takaoka, Japan                  lost to Anton Geesink

[size=06/11     ]Tokyo, Japan                       beat Motoshi Ohkuma

[size=06/12     ]Nagano, Japan                     lost to Samson Kutsuwada

[size=06/13     ]Saku, Japan                          lost to Great Kojika

[size=06/15     ]Yokohama, Japana            lost to Akahisa Takachiho

[size=06/16     ]Koyama, Japan                   lost to Motoshi Okuma

[size=06/17     ]Saku, Japan                          lost to Jumbo Tsuruta

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

[size=(Wrestling as The Iron Sheik)]

[size=09/16     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Billy Francis

[size=09/24     ]St. Paul, MN                         drew Moose Morowski

[size=10/02     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Kenny Jay                                                   Matinee, TV Taping

[size=10/07     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Buck Zumhofe

[size=10/09     ]Milwaukee, WI                    double DQ vs. Pierre Poisson

[size=10/10     ]Manitowac, WI                    beat Frankie Hill

[size=10/20     ]Davenport, IA                      beat Buck Zumhofe

[size=10/22     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Billy Francis

[size=10/24     ]Green Bay, WI                     beat Buck Zumhofe

[size=10/28     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Pierre Poisson

[size=10/30     ]Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Pierre Poisson

[size=11/01     ]Omaha, NE                           lost to Billy Red Cloud

[size= ]

1977

[size=01/30     ]Minneapolis, MN                 drew Billy Francis

[size=02/03     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Moose Morowski

[size=02/06     ]Minneapolis, MN                 drew Larry Hennig

[size=02/24     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Chris Taylor

[size=World Class Championship Wrestling:]

[size=(Wrestling as Muhammad Farouk)]

[size=03/01     ]Dallas, TX                             vs. Alfred Hayes

[size=03/08     ]Dallas, TX                             beat Butcher Brannigan

[size=03/15     ]Dallas, TX                             lost to Scott Casey

[size=04/05     ]Dallas, TX                             beat Reno Tufuuli

[size=04/06     ]San Antonio, TX                  lost to Scott Casey by DQ

[size=04/08     ]Houston, TX                         drew Scott Casey

[size=04/15     ]Houston, TX                         w/. Lord Littlebrook, lost to Scott Casey & Wee Willie

[size=04/19     ]Dallas, TX                             beat Joe Blanchard

[size=04/26     ]Dallas, TX                             beat Bob Ellis

[size=05/03     ]Dallas, TX                             lost to Gino Hernandez

[size=05/10     ]Dallas, TX                             beat Reno Tufuuli

[size=05/11     ]San Antonio, TX                  lost to Jose Lothario

[size=05/17     ]Dallas, TX                             lost to Scott Casey by DQ

[size=05/24     ]Dallas, TX                             lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=05/29     ]Houston, TX                         lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=05/31     ]Dallas, TX                             drew Gino Hernandez

[size=05/31     ]Dallas, TX                             w/. Bruiser Brody, John Studd & Alfred Hayes, lost to Fritz Von Erich,

[size=                                                                ]Jimmy Snuka, Scott Casey & Gino Hernandez

[size=06/21     ]Dallas, TX                             w/. John Studd, beat Jimmy Snuka & Reno Tufuuli

[size=06/28     ]Dallas, TX                             beat Reno Tufuuli

[size=07/05     ]Dallas, TX                             w/. Lord Littlebrook, lost to Tommy Seigler & Wee Willie

[size=07/12     ]Dallas, TX                             w/. John Studd, lost to Jimmy Snuka & David Von Erich

[size=07/20     ]Dallas, TX                             w/. John Studd, beat Jimmy Snuka & Tommy Seigler

[size=07/26     ]Dallas, TX                             w/. John Studd & Seigfried Steinke, lost to Jimmy Snuka, David Von

[size=                                                                ]Erich & Bull Curry

[size=08/08     ]Fort Worth, TX                     w/. John Studd, beat David Von Erich & Skip Young

[size=08/09     ]Dallas, TX                             beat Gino Hernandez

[size=08/12     ]Houston, TX                         lost to Gino Hernandez

[size=08/12     ]Houston, TX                         w/. Bull Ramos, Gene Lewis & Seigfried Steinke, lost to Jimmy Snuka,

[size=                                                                ]Gino Hernandez, Jose Lothario & Al Madril

[size=08/16     ]Dallas, TX                             vs. Al Madril

[size=08/19     ]Houston, TX                         lost to Al Madril

[size=08/30     ]Dallas, TX                             vs. Skip Young

[size=09/06     ]Dallas, TX                             w/. Billy the Kid, vs. Jimmy Snuka & Wee Willie

[size=09/13     ]Dallas, TX                             vs. Bruce Langford

[size=09/16     ]Houston, TX                         lost to Tiger Conway Jr.

[size= ]

[size=(New Zealand)]

[size= ]

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

[size=(Wrestling as The Iron Sheik)]

[size=12/22     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Kenny Jay

[size= ]

1978

[size=NWA Pacific Northwest:]

[size=01/07     ]Portland, OR                         w/. John Anson, beat Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles

[size=01/10     ]Portland, OR                         beat Mark Hanna (aka Steve Olsonowski)

[size=01/14     ]Portland, OR                         w/. John Anson, lost to Dutch Savage & Jerry Oates by DQ

[size=01/21     ]Portland, OR                         w/. John Anson, beat Dutch Savage & Jerry Oates

[size=01/28     ]Portland, OR                         w/. John Anson, beat Jimmy Snuka & Guy Mitchell

[size=02/04     ]Portland, OR                         w/. John Anson, beat Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka

[size=02/07     ]Portland, OR                         beat Johnny Eagles

[size=02/11     ]Portland, OR                         beat Jimmy Snuka

[size=02/18     ]Portland, OR                         beat Mark Hanna

[size=02/18     ]Portland, OR                         lost in a Battle royal

[size=02/21     ]Portland, OR                         beat Ricky Hunter

[size=02/25     ]Portland, OR                         w/. Bull Ramos & John Anson, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Johnny

[size=                                                                ]Eagles & Jerry Oates

[size=02/28     ]Portland, OR                         beat Gino Hernandez

[size=03/11     ]Portland, OR                         w/. Bull Ramos, beat Jimmy Snuka & Jerry Oates

[size=03/18     ]Portland, OR                         w/. Bull Ramos, beat Jerry Oates & Mark Hanna

[size=03/21     ]Portland, OR                         w/. Bull Ramos, beat Eric Froelich & Johnny Eagles

[size=03/25     ]Portland, OR                         drew Jerry Oates

[size=04/01     ]Portland, OR                         drew Dutch Savage

[size=04/04     ]Portland, OR                         w/. Bull Ramos, beat Eric Froelich & Mike Hammer

[size=04/07     ]Portland, OR                         beat Dale Lewis

[size=04/15     ]Portland, OR                         w/. Bull Ramos, beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage

[size=04/18     ]Portland, OR                         w/. Bull Ramos, beat Jesse Ventura & Jerry Oates

[size=                                                                ]*Won the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles

[size=04/22     ]Portland, OR                         beat Dutch Savage

[size=04/29     ]Portland, OR                         lost to Jesse Ventura by DQ

[size=05/06     ]Portland, OR                         lost to Johnny Eagles by DQ

[size=05/13     ]Portland, OR                         lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ

[size=05/20     ]Portland, OR                         w/. Bull Ramos, drew Jesse Ventura & Jimmy Snuka

[size=05/27     ]Portland, OR                         lost to Jerry Oates

[size=06/03     ]Portland, OR                         w/. Bull Ramos & Ed Wiskowski, lost to Dutch Savage, Jesse

[size=                                                                ]Ventura & Jerry Oates

[size=06/06     ]Portland, OR                         drew Jimmy Snuka

[size=06/10     ]Portland, OR                         w/. Bull Ramos, lost to Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka

[size=                                                                ]*Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles

[size=06/18     ]Portland, OR                         drew Terry Sawyer

[size=06/18     ]Portland, OR                         lost in a Battle royal

[size=Vancouver][size= All Star Wrestling:]

[size=06/19     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Gene Kiniski & John Anson, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Jake

[size=                                                                ]Roberts & Buck Zumhofe

[size=06/22     ]Victoria, BC                          w/. The Texas Outlaw, vs. Jake Roberts & Buck Zumhofe

[size=06/26     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Jake Roberts

[size=07/03     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Jake Roberts

[size=07/06     ]Victoria, BC                          vs. Eric Froelich

[size=07/10     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Jake Roberts & Guy Mitchell

[size=07/17     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Andre the Giant & Jake Roberts

[size=07/24     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Texas Outlaw, beat Igor Volkoff & Buck Zumhofe

[size=07/24     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Texas Outlaw, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Jake Roberts

[size=                                                                ]*Won the vacant Canadian tag team titles

[size=07/31     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Texas Outlaw, beat Igor Volkoff & Buck Zumhofe

[size=08/08     ]Portland, OR                         beat Terry Sawyer

[size=08/14     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Texas Outlaw, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Jimmy Snuka

[size=08/28     ]Vancouver, BC                    beat Dutch Savage

[size=09/04     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Texas Outlaw, lost to Dutch Savage & Bull Ramos               Cage

[size=09/11     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Texas Outlaw, beat The Kangaroos (Boyd & Charles?)

[size=09/18     ]Vancouver, BC                    lost to Bull Ramos by DQ

[size=09/19     ]Portland, OR                         drew Johnny Eagles

[size=09/25     ]Vancouver, BC                    double DQ vs. Mike Sharpe Jr.

[size=10/02     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Texas Outlaw, lost to Mike Sharpe Jr. & Sal Martino by DQ

[size=10/09     ]Vancouver, BC                    w/. Texas Outlaw, lost to Mike Sharpe Jr. & Sal Martino

[size=                                                                ]*Lost the Canadian tag team titles

[size=10/16     ]Vancouver, BC                    lost to Don Leo Jonathan

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

[size=10/26     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Rufus R. Jones

[size=10/28     ]Milwaukee, WI                    drew Steve Olsonowski

[size=10/28     ]Milwaukee, WI                    lost in a 15-man Battle royal

[size=11/03     ]Omaha, NE                           drew Steve Olsonowski

[size=11/05     ]St. Paul, MN                         drew Paul Ellering

[size=11/11     ]Milwaukee, WI                    beat Frank Hill

[size=11/16     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Paul Ellering

[size=11/17     ]Denver, CO                           drew Steve Olsonowski

[size=11/19     ]Beloit, WI                              w/. Cecil Dubois, beat Steve Olsonowski & Paul Ellering

[size=11/20     ]Davenport, IA                      lost to Steve Olsonowski

[size=11/22     ]Green Bay, WI                     drew Steve Olsonowski

[size=11/23     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Kenny Jay

[size=11/24     ]Omaha, NE                           lost to Steve Olsonowski

[size=11/25     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Billy Robinson

[size=12/02     ]Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Steve Olsonowski by DQ

[size=12/07     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Chris Pepper

[size=12/08     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Steve Olsonowski

[size=12/09     ]Albert Lea, MN                    vs. Kenny Jay

[size=12/13     ]Davenport, IA                      beat Paul Ellering

[size=12/15     ]St. Paul, MN                         w/. Cecil Dubois, lost to Steve Olsonowski & Paul Ellering

[size=12/16     ]Omaha, NE                           beat Paul Ellering

[size=12/27     ]Davenport, IA                      beat Paul Ellering

[size=12/27     ]Davenport, IA                      beat Alfred Hayes by count out

[size=12/30     ]Chicago, IL                           drew Spike Huber

[size= ]

1979

[size=01/11     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Billy Robinson

[size=01/12     ]Rockford, IL                        beat George Gadaski

[size=01/14     ]Minneapolis, MN                 drew Frank Hill

[size=01/17     ]Davenport, IA                      beat Frank Hill

[size=01/19     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Igor Vodik

[size=01/20     ]Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Igor Vodik

[size=01/28     ]Green Bay, WI                     drew Frank Hill

[size=01/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 drew Doug Gilbert

[size=02/01     ]Winnipeg, MB                      drew Frank Hill

[size=02/04     ]Milton, WI                            drew Frank Hill

[size=02/10     ]Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Billy Robinson

[size=02/11     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Caesar Pabon

[size=02/18     ]Green Bay, WI                     lost to Steve Olsonowski

[size=02/25     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Billy Robinson

[size=03/02     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Doug Gilbert

[size=World Wide Wrestling Federation:]

[size=(Wrestling as Great Hossein)]

[size=03/06     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Dave Darrow

[size=03/06     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Frankie Williams

[size=03/07     ]Hamburg, PA                       beat Steve King

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

[size=(Wrestling as Iron Sheik)]

[size=03/10     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Moose Cholak

[size=03/15     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=03/17     ]Omaha, NE                           w/. Cecil Dubois, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne

[size=03/23     ]Denver, CO                           w/. Cecil Dubois, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne

[size=03/25     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Armando Rodriguez                                  Matinee, TV Taping

[size=03/25     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Greg Gagne

[size=03/30     ]Omaha, NE                           lost to Doug Gilbert

[size=03/30     ]Omaha, NE                           lost to The Crusher

[size=04/11     ]Omaha, NE                           lost to Steve Olsonowski

[size=04/15     ]Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Cecil Dubois, lost to Steve Olsonowski & Paul Ellering

[size=World Wide Wrestling Federation:]

[size=(Wrestling as Hussein Arab)]

[size=04/25     ]Parisippany, NJ                    beat Mike Hall

[size=04/26     ]Worcester, MA                     beat Domenic Denucci

[size=04/27     ]North Attleboro, MA           beat Steve King

[size=05/02     ]Bangor, ME                          beat S.D. Jones

[size=05/03     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Domenic Denucci

[size=05/11     ]Harrisburg, PA                      beat S.D. Jones

[size=05/12     ]Baltimore, MD                     beat S.D. Jones

[size=05/16     ]White Plains, NY                  beat S.D. Jones

[size=05/18     ]Long Island, NY                  beat Domenic Denucci

[size=05/19     ]Binghamton, NY                 beat Frankie Williams

[size=05/23     ]Waterville, ME                     lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion) by count out

[size=05/24     ]Worcester, MA                     beat S.D. Jones

[size=05/26     ]Philadelphia, PA                  beat Jose Estrada

[size=05/29     ]Allentown, PA                      TV Taping, advertised to appear

[size=05/30     ]Hamburg, PA                       lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion) by count out

[size=05/30     ]Hamburg, PA                       beat Steve King                                                   TV Taping

[size=05/31     ]Willngboro                            beat Johnny Rivera

[size=06/02     ]Providence, RI                     beat S.D. Jones

[size=06/04     ]New York, NY                      Won a 20-man Battle royal to earn a World title match

[size=06/04     ]New York, NY                      lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion)

[size=06/09     ]Boston, MA                          beat Frankie Williams

[size=06/12     ]Portland, ME                        lost to Ted DiBiase by count out

[size=06/23     ]Philadelphia, PA                  beat S.D. Jones

[size=06/30     ]Binghamton, NY                 beat S.D. Jones

[size=07/02     ]New York, NY                      beat S.D. Jones

[size=07/07     ]Baltimore, MD                     beat Johnny Rivera

[size=07/13     ]North Attleboro, MA           vs. Pete Doherty

[size=07/24     ]New York, NY                      vs.Pete Sanchez

[size=[fo

Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
[size=07/25     ]Waterville, ME                     beat Dave Darrow

[size=07/30     ]New York, NY                      drew Ted DiBiase

[size=08/11     ]Springfield, MA                    beat Ted DiBiase by count out

[size=08/18     ]Boston, MA                          beat Steve Travis

[size=08/20     ]Brooklyn, NY                       beat Steve Travis

[size=08/21     ]Scranton, PA                        beat Domenic Denucci

[size=08/24     ]North Attleboro, MA           lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ

[size=08/27     ]New York, NY                      drew Tito Santana

[size=08/28     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Johnny Rivera                                             TV Taping

[size=08/28     ]Allentown, PA                      lost in a 20-man Battle royal                            TV Taping

[size=08/30     ]Brown Mills, NJ                    vs. Steve Travis

[size=08/31     ]North Attleboro, MA           w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Andre the Giant & Ted DiBiase

[size=09/04     ]Portland, ME                        beat S.D. Jones

[size=09/05     ]Bangor, ME                          beat Domenic Denucci

[size=09/08     ]Springfield, MA                    beat Steve King

[size=09/10     ]Plainfield, NJ                        beat Steve King

[size=09/13     ]Worcester, MA                     vs. S.D. Jones

[size=09/15     ]Boston, MA                          beat Johnny Rivera

[size=09/24     ]New York, NY                      beat Pete Sanchez

[size=09/25     ]Portland, ME                        beat Pete Sanchez

[size=09/29     ]Baltimore, MD                     beat Domenic Denucci

[size=10/06     ]Landover, MD                     lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion)

[size=10/12     ]Vineland, NJ                         vs. Ivan Putski

[size=10/13     ]Johnstown, PA                     beat Johnny DeFazio                                          Matinee

[size=10/13     ]Boston, MA                          beat Moose Monroe

[size=10/16     ]Portland, ME                        beat Ivan Putski

[size=10/17     ]Waterville, ME                     lost to Bruno Sammartino                                 Matinee

[size=10/17     ]Bangor, ME                          lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out

[size=10/18     ]Webster, MA                        lost to Tito Santana

[size=10/19     ]Albany, NY                           beat Johnny Rodz

[size=10/22     ]New York, NY                      beat Domenic Denucci by count out

[size=10/23     ]Allentown, PA                      lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion) by count out

[size=10/23     ]Allentown, PA                      double count out vs. Domenic Denucci          TV Taping

[size=10/24     ]Hamburg, PA                       beat Moose Monroe                                           TV Taping

[size=10/26     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Johnny DeFazio

[size=10/28     ]New Haven, CT                   beat Frankie Williams

[size=10/30     ]Asbury Park, NJ                   beat Domenic Denucci by count out

[size=11/01     ]Garfield, NJ                           drew Ted DiBiase

[size=11/03     ]Springfield, MA                    Participated in an 18-man Battle royal

[size=11/04     ]New York, NY                      vs. Jay Strongbow

[size=11/05     ]Long Island, NY                  beat Tony Altimore

[size=11/06     ]Portland, ME                        lost to Ivan Putski

[size=11/09     ]Albany, NY                           lost to Bob Backlund

[size=11/10     ]Landover, MD                     vs. Domenic Denucci                                          Matinee

[size=11/13     ]Allentown, PA                      drew Ted DiBiase                                                TV Taping

[size=11/14     ]Hamburg, PA                       beat Johnny Rivera                                             TV Taping

[size=11/17     ]Philadelphia, PA                  beat Jose Estrada

[size=11/17     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost in an 18-man Battle royal

[size=11/19     ]New York, NY                      beat Jay Strongbow

[size=11/20     ]Asbury Park, NJ                   double count out vs. Tito Santana

[size=11/24     ]Binghamton, NY                 vs. Johnny Rivera

[size=11/25     ]New Haven, CT                   vs. Larry Zbyzsko

[size=11/27     ]Portland, ME                        beat Mike Masters

[size=11/28     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Johnny Rodz, vs. Tito Santana & Johnny Rivera

[size=11/30     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       vs. Ted DiBiase

[size=12/01     ]Boston, MA                          lost in a Battle royal                                            Matinee

[size=12/04     ]Allentown, PA                      Advertised to appear, no information available

[size=12/07     ]Johnstown, PA                     lost to Bruno Sammartino

[size=12/14     ]Landover, MD                     Participated in a 20-man Battle royal

[size=12/16     ]White Plains, NY                  beat Johnny Rodz

[size=12/17     ]New York, NY                      lost to Antonio Inoki

[size= ]

1980

[size=01/05     ]Fall River, MA                      lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion)

[size=01/08     ]Portland, ME                        beat Johnny Rodz

[size=01/11     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Larry Zbyzsko

[size=01/12     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Larry Zbyzsko by reversed decision

[size=01/13     ]Wheeling, WV                      lost to Gorilla Monsoon by count out

[size=01/13     ]North Bergen, NJ                 beat Tito Santana

[size=01/17     ]Worcester, MA                     beat Rene Goulet

[size=01/18     ]Albany, NY                           drew Larry Zbyzsko

[size=01/19     ]Stamford, CT                       lost to Larry Zbyzsko

[size=01/21     ]New York, NY                      beat Larry Zbyzsko

[size=01/23     ]Hamburg, PA                       beat Steve King                                                   TV Taping

[size=01/24     ]Highland Park, NJ               lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ

[size=01/25     ]Binghamton, NY                 lost to Rene Goulet

[size=01/26     ]Baltimore, MD                     beat Larry Zbyzsko

[size=01/27     ]New Haven, CT                   beat Johnny Rodz

[size=01/28     ]Scranton, PA                        drew Larry Zbyzsko

[size=01/29     ]Portland, ME                        lost to Rene Goulet

[size=01/31     ]Asbury Park, NJ                   beat Tony Altimore

[size=02/01     ]Commack, NY                     lost to Ivan Putski

[size=02/02     ]Springfield, MA                    lost to Larry Zbyzsko

[size=02/04     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Jose Estrada

[size=02/07     ]Worcester, MA                     lost to Pat Patterson by count out

[size=02/09     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Larry Zbyzsko by count out

[size=02/14     ]Totowa, NJ                           lost to Pat Patterson

[size=02/15     ]Harrisburg, PA                      lost to Ivan Putski

[size=02/18     ]New York, NY                      lost to Tony Atlas

[size=02/22     ]Glens Falls, NY                     lost to Jim Duggan

[size=02/23     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Rene Goulet by DQ

[size=02/24     ]New Haven, CT                   lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion)

[size=Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:]

[size=(Wrestling as Iron Sheik, as Great Hossein in Toronto)]

[size=04/13     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Ron Ritchie

[size=04/20     ]Greensboro, NC                   lost to Jim Brunzell

[size=05/11     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Jim Brunzell

[size=                                                                ]*Won the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title

[size=05/25     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Dewey Robertson

[size=                                                                ]*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title

[size=06/15     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Dewey Robertson

[size=06/19     ]Norfolk, VA                          beat Jim Brunzell

[size=07/01     ]Myrtle Beach, SC                                beat Jim Brunzell by DQ

[size=07/04     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ

[size=07/05     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay

[size=                                                                ]Youngblood & Jim Brunzell

[size=07/05     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ

[size=07/06     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

[size=07/07     ]Hampton, VA                      beat Jim Brunzell

[size=07/12     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Jim Brunzell & Sweet Ebony Diamond

[size=07/17     ]Norfolk, VA                          lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ

[size=07/20     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Angelo Mosca

[size=                                                                ]*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title

[size=07/21     ]Forest City                            lost to Jim Brunzell by count out

[size=07/26     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Jim Brunzell

[size=07/30     ]Hamilton, ON                       beat Jim Brunzell

[size=08/02     ]Spartanburg, SC                  beat Jim Brunzell                                                 Texas Death match

[size=08/08     ]Charleston                            beat Jim Brunzell

[size=08/10     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Angelo Mosca

[size=                                                                ]*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (2)

[size=08/11     ]Dundas, ON                          lost to Ric Flair

[size=08/23     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ

[size=08/25     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond

[size=08/30     ]Spartanburg, SC                  beat Johnny Weaver

[size=09/06     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca

[size=09/08     ]Brantford, ON                      w/. Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar, lost to Ric Flair, Dewey

[size=                                                                ]Robertson & Sweet Ebony Diamond

[size=09/11     ]Forest City                            w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Johnny Weaver & Sweet Ebony Diamond

[size=10/18     ]Buffalo, NY                          beat Paul Jones

[size=10/19     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Dewey Robertson

[size=11/01     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Ricky Steamboat

[size=                                                                ]*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title

[size=11/02     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Ric Flair by count out

[size=11/07     ]Shelby, NC                            lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=11/17     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Ricky Steamboat

[size=11/29     ]Spartanburg, SC                  beat Dewey Robertson

[size=11/30     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat S.D. Jones

[size=12/01     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to George Wells by DQ

[size=12/06     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to Masked Superstar

[size=12/07     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Angelo Mosca

[size=12/28     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Angelo Mosca

[size= ]

1981

[size=01/01     ]Greenville, SC                       double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff

[size=01/05     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Ivan Koloff                                              Chain match

[size=01/11     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. The Destroyer, beat George Wells & Don Kernodle

[size=01/18     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ivan Koloff

[size=01/31     ]Cincinnati, OH                     beat Frankie Laine

[size=02/01     ]Toronto, ON                         beat George Wells

[size=02/07     ]Greensboro, NC                   lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=02/19     ]Norfolk, VA                          double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan

[size=03/01     ]Asheville, NC                        lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=03/08     ]Roanoke, VA                       beat Dewey Robertson

[size=03/08     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan                                                Cage match

[size=03/12     ]Fisherville, VA                      w/. Bobby Duncum & Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair, Blackjack

[size=                                                                ]Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond

[size=03/29     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Swede Hanson, beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver

[size=04/01     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Angelo Mosca

[size=04/02     ]Niagara Falls, ON                w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Angelo Mosca & Tony Parisi

[size=04/05     ]Roanoke, VA                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=04/07     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=04/11     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Blackjack Mulligan                                                Street Fight

[size=04/12     ]Asheville, NC                        lost to Blackjack Mulligan                                                Street Fight

[size=04/19     ]Kingsport, TN                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan                                                Street Fight

[size=04/26     ]Johnston                                                lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=04/26     ]Asheville, NC                        lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=05/05     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Tommy Rich

[size=05/11     ]Roanoke, VA                       double DQ vs. Barry Windham

[size=05/14     ]Harrisonburg, VA                lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=05/21     ]Fisherville, VA                      lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=05/24     ]Roanoke, VA                       w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel

[size=06/27     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Masked Superstar by DQ

[size=06/29     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Jay Youngblood

[size=06/29     ]Greenville, SC                       Won a Battle royal

[size=07/04     ]Spartanburg, SC                  beat Dewey Robertson

[size=07/06     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ

[size=07/11     ]Spartanburg, SC                  lost to Leroy Brown

[size=07/18     ]Spartanburg, SC                  beat Dewey Robertson

[size=07/19     ]Asheville, NC                        beat Mr. Wrestling II

[size=07/20     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Mr. Wrestling II

[size=07/25     ]Cincinnati, OH                     beat Mr. Wrestling II

[size=08/06     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Ali Bey, lost to Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood

[size=08/09     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Mr. Wrestling II

[size=Mid-South Wrestling Association:]

[size=(Wrestling as Iron Sheik)]

[size=10/11     ]Lake Charles, LA                                beat Carl Fergie

[size=10/25     ]Lake Charles, LA                                beat King Cobra

[size=12/04     ]Shreveport, LA                     vs. Jesse Barr

[size=12/27     ]Monroe, LA                          w/. Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton Jr., vs. Junk Yard Dog, Mike George,

[size=                                                                ]& Buck Robley

Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1982

[size=01/05     ]Baton Rouge, LA                                vs. Frank Monte

[size=01/12     ]Baton Rouge, LA                                vs. Junk Yard Dog

[size=01/18     ]New Orleans, LA                  lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=01/19     ]Baton Rouge, LA                                vs. Junk Yard Dog                                               Dog Collar match

[size=Championship Wrestling from Florida:]

[size=01/20     ]Miami, FL                             beat Ron Ritchie

[size=01/23     ]Tampa, FL                            beat Bob Russell                                                  Matinee, TV Taping

[size=02/01     ]Miami, FL                             w/. Terry Funk, lost to Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar

[size=02/08     ]Orlando, FL                          vs. Dick Murdoch                                                Lights Out match

[size=02/10     ]Miami, FL                             lost to Dick Murdoch                                          Lights Out match

[size=02/20     ]St. Petersburg, FL lost to Andre the Giant

[size=03/10     ]Miami, FL                             lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=World Wrestling Association:]

[size=04/02     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Mil Mascaras

[size=Promoter Jerry Jarrett:]

[size=05/11     ]Louisville, KY                      beat Danny Davis

[size=05/17     ]Memphis, TN                       beat Danny Davis

[size=05/19     ]Evansville, IN                       beat Roy Rogers

[size=06/01     ]Louisville, KY                      beat Joe Stark

[size=06/02     ]Evansville, IN                       beat Joe Stark

[size=06/03     ]Lexington, KY                     beat Joe Stark

[size=Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:]

[size=06/06     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Gene Anderson lost to Mike Rotundo & King Parsons

[size=Promoter Jerry Jarrett:]

[size=06/07     ]Memphis, TN                       beat Roy Rogers

[size=06/08     ]Louisville, KY                      beat Roy Rogers

[size=06/09     ]Evansville, IN                       beat Roy Rogers

[size=06/10     ]Paoli, IN                                beat Bobby Fulton

[size=06/14     ]Memphis, TN                       beat Ron Bass by DQ

[size=06/15     ]Lousiville, KY                      beat Ric McCord

[size=06/16     ]Evansville, IN                       beat Joe Stark

[size=06/17     ]Nicholasville                         lost to Joe Stark by DQ

[size=06/17     ]Nicholasville                         w/. Bobby Eaton & Ron Bass, beat Joe Stark, Roy Rogers & Ric

[size=                                                                ]McCord

[size=06/21     ]Memphis, TN                       lost to Ron Bass                                                   Bull Rope match

[size=06/22     ]Louisville, KY                      beat Ron Bass by DQ

[size=06/24     ]Pekin, IL                                double count out vs. Ron Bass

[size=06/28     ]Memphis, TN                       lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ

[size=06/29     ]Louisville, KY                      lost to Ron Bass                                                   Bull Rope match

[size=06/30     ]Evansville, IN                       lost to Ron Bass                                                   Bull Rope match

[size=07/01     ]Lexington, KY                     beat Ron Bass by DQ

[size=07/05     ]Memphis, TN                       lost to Jerry Lawler by count out

[size=07/06     ]Louisville, KY                      lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ

[size=07/07     ]Evansville, IN                       lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ

[size=07/08     ]Hopkinsville, KY                 beat Ron Bass

[size=07/13     ]Louisville, KY                      lost to Jerry Lawler by count out

[size=07/14     ]Evansville, IN                       lost to Jerry Lawler by count out

[size=07/15     ]Eminence                              drew Ron Bass

[size=Georgia][size= Championship Wrestling:]

[size=07/17     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Allan Tupperello                                         Matinee, TV Taping

[size=07/17     ]Chattanooga, TN                                beat Tom Prichard

[size=07/18     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Tom Prichard

[size=07/19     ]Augusta, GA                         beat Tom Prichard

[size=Promoter Jerry Jarrett:]

[size=07/20     ]Louisville, KY                      beat Jerry Lawler

[size=07/21     ]Evansville, IN                       beat Jerry Lawler

[size=07/27     ]Louisville, KY                      lost to Steve Keirn by DQ

[size=07/28     ]Evansville, IN                       lost to Steve Keirn by DQ

[size=07/29     ]Owensboro, KY                   beat Bobby Fulton

[size=Georgia][size= Championship Wrestling:]

[size=08/01     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Brad Armstrong

[size=08/04     ]Columbus, GA                     beat Kevin Sullivan

[size=08/06     ]Macon, GA                           beat Tom Prichard

[size=08/07     ]Rome, GA                             beat Roy Rogers

[size=08/11     ]Columbus, GA                     beat Tom Prichard

[size=08/14     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Bob Brown

[size=08/15     ]Chattanooga, TN                                beat Terry Gibbs                                                  Matinee

[size=08/15     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Johnny Rich               

[size=08/18     ]Columbus, GA                     beat Terry Gibbs

[size=08/21     ]Chattanooga, TN                                drew Brad Armstrong

[size=08/22     ]Marietta, GA                        w/. Leilani Kai, beat Mike Jackson & Vivian St. John

[size=08/23     ]Augusta, GA                         beat Tom Prichard

[size=08/26     ]Anniston, AL                        lost to Johnny Rich

[size=08/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Tony Giancaro                                            Matinee, TV Taping

[size=08/29     ]Chattanooga, TN                                vs.Brad Amstrong

[size=08/29     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Brad Armstrong

[size=08/30     ]Augusta, GA                         beat Johnny Rich

[size=09/04     ]Augusta, GA                         beat Dale Veasey

[size=09/15     ]Columbus, GA                     w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Tito Santana & Terry Gordy

[size=09/18     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Jim Gallagher                                              Matinee, TV Taping

[size=09/18     ]Chattanooga, TN                                beat Tom Prichard

[size=10/02     ]Chattanooga, TN                                w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Brad Armstrong & Johnny Rich

[size=10/03     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Brad Armstrong

[size=10/17     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Brad Armstrong

[size=10/25     ]Augusta, GA                         vs. Tom Prichard

[size=10/30     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Mike Thompson                                         Matinee, TV Taping

[size=10/30     ]Chattanooga, TN                                drew Tito Santana
11/06     Augusta, GA                         w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich

[size=11/07     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Sika & Afa, vs. Stan Hansen, Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd

[size=11/13     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Kortsia Korchenko, beat Dale Veasey & Fred McKenzie

[size=11/19     ]Dayton, OH                          lost to Paul Orndorff

[size=11/21     ]Columbus, OH                     beat Johnny Rich

[size=11/22     ]Augusta, GA                         vs. Tommy Rich

[size=11/25     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Kortsia Korchenko, lost to Tommy & Johnny Rich

[size=11/26     ]Knoxville, TN                       vs. Butch Reed

[size=11/27     ]Chattanooga, TN                                vs. Tommy Rich

[size=12/01     ]Saginaw, MI                         beat Tom Prichard

[size=12/04     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Zane Smith                                                  Matinee, TV Taping

[size=12/05     ]Chattanooga, TN                                vs. Brad Armstrong

[size=12/13     ]Augusta, GA                         beat Johnny Rich

[size=12/18     ]Chattanooga, TN                                beat Johnny Rich

[size=12/25     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Tommy Rich

[size=12/27     ]Cincinnati, OH                     beat Joe Lightfoot

[size= ]

1983

[size=01/02     ]Augusta, GA                         vs. Tommy Rich

[size=01/08     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Tito Santana by count out

[size=01/08     ]Chattanooga, TN                                lost to Tommy Rich

[size=01/09     ]Huntington, WV                  lost to Tommy Rich

[size=01/14     ]Wheeling, WV                      beat Joe Lightfoot

[size=01/15     ]Augusta, GA                         w/. Sonny King, beat Johnny & Tommy Rich

[size=01/22     ]Chattanooga, TN                                w/. Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson, beat Stan Hansen, Tommy Rich &

[size=                                                                ]Paul Orndorff

[size=01/24     ]Augusta, GA                         vs. Tommy Rich

[size=01/29     ]Columbus, OH                     beat Tito Santana

[size=01/30     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ

[size=02/02     ]Columbus, OH                     w/. Sonny King, beat Brad Armstrong & Tito Santana

[size=02/04     ]Porterdale, GA                      beat Joe Lightfoot

[size=02/06     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Paul Orndorff

[size=02/06     ]Macon, GA                           beat Joe Lightfoot

[size=Mid-South Wrestling Association:]

[size=02/11     ]Houston, TX                         lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=Georgia][size= Championship Wrestling:]

[size=02/18     ]Macon, GA                           w/. Paul Ellering, beat Tom Prichard & Tito Santana

[size=02/19     ]Chattanooga, TN                                beat Tito Santana

[size=02/20     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=02/24     ]Dayton, OH                          lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=02/25     ]Huntington, WV                  lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=02/27     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=02/28     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=03/01     ]Macon, GA                           beat Ray Candy

[size=03/02     ]Columbus, GA                     w/. Bob Roop, lost to Tito Santana & Ray Candy by DQ

[size=03/04     ]Talladega, AL                      lost to Tito Santana

[size=03/05     ]Chattanooga, TN                                lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=03/05     ]Chattanooga, TN                                w/. Bob Roop, lost to Tito Santana & Johnny Rich by DQ

[size=03/06     ]Marietta, GA                        w/. Rex, lost to The Assassin & Super Destroyer

[size=03/07     ]Charleston, WV                   lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=03/08     ]Wheeling, WV                      lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=03/10     ]Huntington, WV                  beat Johnny Rich

[size=03/13     ]Marietta, GA                        lost to Masked Superstar by DQ

[size=03/13     ]Marietta, GA                        w/. Bob Roop, lost to Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer by DQ

[size=03/14     ]Augusta, GA                         w/. Rex, beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer

[size=03/16     ]Columbus, GA                     lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ

[size=03/19     ]Chattanooga, TN                                lost to Tony Atlas

[size=03/20     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Tony Atlas

[size=03/21     ]Canton, OH                          lost to Tony Atlas

[size=03/23     ]Saginaw, MI                         lost to Brian Blair by DQ

[size=03/24     ]Grand Rapids, MI               beat Brian Blair

[size=03/26     ]Huntington, WV                  lost to Tony Atlas

[size=03/27     ]Columbus, OH                     beat Masked Superstar

[size=03/28     ]Dayton, OH                          beat Joe Lightfoot

[size=03/29     ]Akron, OH                            beat Dick Murdoch

[size=03/30     ]Columbus, GA                     lost to Dick Murdoch                                          Texas Death match

[size=04/03     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

[size=Mid-South Wrestling Association:]

[size=04/08     ]Houston, TX                         lost to Butch Reed

[size=Georgia][size= Championship Wrestling:]

[size=04/11     ]Augusta, GA                         vs. Ronnie Garvin

[size=04/17     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

[size=04/25     ]Cleveland, OH                     lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=04/30     ]Chattanooga, TN                                lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=05/01     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=05/04     ]Akron, OH                            lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=05/07     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=05/08     ]Huntington, WV                  drew Brian Blair

[size=05/09     ]Augusta, GA                         beat Brian Blair

[size=05/11     ]Columbus, GA                     beat Ray Candy

[size=05/12     ]Warner Robbins, GA           lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=05/15     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Paul Ellering & Tim Brooks, double DQ vs. Brian Blair, Stan

[size=                                                                ]Hansen & Dick Murdoch

[size=05/16     ]Canton, OH                          beat Brian Blair

[size=05/17     ]Grand Rapids, MI               lost to Dick Murdoch

[size=05/21     ]Wheeling, WV                      lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=05/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Ronnie Garvin                                                             Matinee

[size=                                                                ]*Won the vacant NWA Television title

[size=05/28     ]Cincinnati, OH                     beat Brett Wayne

[size=06/01     ]Toledo, OH                           beat Brett Wayne

[size=06/04     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=06/05     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Ronnie Garvin

[size=06/05     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Stan Hansen

[size=06/09     ]Albany, GA                           vs. Ronnie Garvin                                                Taped Fist match

[size=06/11     ]Chattanooga, TN                                vs. Ronnie Garvin

[size=06/13     ]Augusta, GA                         vs. Ronnie Garvin

[size=06/18     ]Knoxville, TN                       vs. Ronnie Garvin

[size=06/19     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=06/25     ]Atlanta, GA                          drew Bob Roop

[size=06/30     ]Cleveland, OH                     lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=07/01     ]Dayton, OH                          lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=07/02     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=07/03     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Ronnie Garvin by DQ

[size=07/10     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Tommy Rich

[size=07/12     ]Wheeling, WV                      lost to Ronnie Garvin by DQ

[size=07/13     ]Canton, OH                          lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=07/14     ]Saginaw, MI                         lost to Rick Rood

[size=07/17     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=                                                                ]*Lost the NWA Television title

[size=07/22     ]Knoxville, TN                       vs. Ronnie Garvin

[size=07/30     ]Cleveland, OH                     lost to Tommy Rich by DQ

[size=07/31     ]Atlanta, GA                          vs. Mr. Wrestling II

[size=World Wrestling Federation:]

[size=08/02     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Bob Clement                                                               TV Taping

[size=Georgia][size= Championship Wrestling:]

[size=08/13     ]Chattanooga, TN                                lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=08/15     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Ronnie Garvin

[size=World Wrestling Federation:]

[size=08/23     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Chuck Tanner                                                             TV Taping

[size=Georgia][size= Championship Wrestling:]

[size=08/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Brett Wayne

[size=08/29     ]Augusta, GA                         vs. Brett Wayne

[size=World Wrestling Federation:]

[size=09/13     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Rudy Diamond                                                           TV Taping

[size=11/01     ]Valley Stream, NY              w/. Mike Sharpe, vs. The Invaders

[size=11/05     ]Boston, MA                          vs. Jay Strongbow

[size=11/15     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Jimmy Jackson                                                           TV Taping

[size=11/21     ]New York, NY                      beat Tony Garea

[size=11/24     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)

[size=12/26     ]New York, NY                      beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)

[size=                                                                ]*Won the WWF World title

[size=12/27     ]Lancaster, PA                       beat Jay Strongbow

[size=12/29     ]Landover, MD                     beat Salvatore Bellomo

Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1984

[size=01/02     ]Scranton, PA                        beat Salvatore Bellomo

[size=01/03     ]Allentown, PA                      beat John Callahan                                                             TV Taping

[size=01/08     ]Cincinnati, OH                     beat Pat Patterson by DQ

[size=01/09     ]Akron, OH                            beat Pat Patterson by DQ

[size=01/12     ]Marlboro, MA                      beat Salvatore Bellomo

[size=01/13     ]Bangor, ME                          beat Jay Strongbow

[size=01/14     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Bob Backlund by DQ

[size=01/18     ]Warren, OH                          no contest vs. Bob Backlund

[size=01/20     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Jay Strongbow

[size=01/21     ]Landover, MD                     Participated in a 20-man Battle royal             Matinee

[size=01/21     ]Philadelphia, PA                  double DQ vs. Tito Santana

[size=01/22     ]Williamsport, PA                  beat Jay Strongbow

[size=01/23     ]New York, NY                      lost to Hulk Hogan

[size=                                                                ]*Lost the WWF World title

[size=01/24     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Steve Lombardi                                                          TV Taping

[size=01/24     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Ken Jugan                                                                    TV Taping

[size=01/28     ]Los Angeles, CA                  beat Salvatore Bellomo

[size=02/11     ]Boston, MA                          beat Eddie Gilbert

[size=02/11     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)                Texas Death match

[size=02/14     ]Allentown, PA                      vs. Sgt. Slaughter                                                                 TV Taping

[size=02/14     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Eddie Gilbert                                                                TV Taping

[size=02/18     ]Philadelphia, PA                  double DQ vs. Tito Santana

[size=02/20     ]New York, NY                      beat Eddie Gilbert

[size=02/24     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=02/29     ]Queens, NY                           lost to Ivan Putski by DQ

[size=03/02     ]Detroit, MI                            beat Jay Strongbow

[size=03/04     ]Landover, MD                     lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by DQ

[size=03/06     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Angelo Gomez                                                            TV Taping

[size=03/07     ]Hamburg, PA                       beat Steve Lombardi                                                          TV Taping

[size=03/07     ]Hamburg, PA                       beat Joe Gomez                                                                   TV Taping

[size=03/07     ]Hamburg, PA                       no contest vs. Ivan Putski                                                  TV Taping

[size=03/09     ]Sacramento, CA                  beat Jerry Monti

[size=03/10     ]Los Angeles, CA                  double DQ vs. Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=03/14     ]Skowhegan                           beat Jay Strongbow

[size=03/15     ]Waterville, ME                     beat Invader #1

[size=03/16     ]Bangor, ME                          lost to Sgt. Slaughter by count out

[size=03/17     ]Boston, MA                          beat Salvatore Bellomo

[size=03/19     ]Dayton, OH                          lost to Pat Patterson

[size=03/20     ]Cincinnati, OH                     beat Tony Garea

[size=03/20     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/20     ]New York, NY                      beat Ivan Putski

[size=03/21     ]Huntington                           beat Tony Garea

[size=03/22     ]Warren, OH                          lost to Tony Atlas by DQ                   Ref: Sgt. Slaughter

[size=03/23     ]Akron, OH                            beat Brian Blair

[size=03/27     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Lee Wong                                                                     TV Taping

[size=03/28     ]Hamburg, PA                       beat Steve Lombardi                                                          TV Taping

[size=03/29     ]Coventry                               lost to Ivan Putski by DQ

[size=03/31     ]Boston, MA                          beat Bob Backlund by DQ

[size=04/01     ]Hartford, CT                        lost to Bob Backlund by count out  Ref: Sgt. Slaughter

[size=04/02     ]Buffalo, NY                          beat Ivan Putski

[size=04/04     ]Rochester, NY                      beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=04/06     ]Long Island, NY                  double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter

[size=04/07     ]Salisbury, MD                      lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=04/08     ]Landover, MD                     beat Sgt. Slaughter                              Stopped due to blood loss

[size=04/09     ]Garfield, NJ                           beat Tony Garea

[size=04/10     ]Lindenhurst, NY                  beat Tony Garea

[size=04/13     ]Detroit, MI                            beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=04/14     ]Boston, MA                          beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=04/15     ]Seabrook                               beat Salvatore Bellomo

[size=04/16     ]Scranton, PA                        beat Tito Santana by count out

[size=04/19     ]York, PA                                lost to Bob Backlund by DQ

[size=04/21     ]Springfield, MA                    lost to Tito Santana by DQ

[size=04/23     ]New York, NY                      beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=04/26     ]Warren, OH                          beat Ivan Putski by count out

[size=04/27     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=04/28     ]Los Angeles, CA                  double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter

[size=04/29     ]Sacramento, CA                  no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter

[size=04/30     ]Oakland, CA                        no contest vs. Pat Patterson

[size=05/05     ]Philadelphia, PA                  double count out vs. Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=05/19     ]Landover, MD                     double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter

[size=05/21     ]New York, NY                      double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter

[size=05/24     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by count out

[size=05/28     ]Wayne, NJ                            lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by count out

[size=06/01     ]Winston-Salem, NC            beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=06/02     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=06/04     ]South Yarmough                 double count out vs. Jimmy Snuka

[size=06/05     ]Utica, NY                              double count out vs. Sgt. Slaughter

[size=06/06     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to Sgt. Slaughter by count out

[size=06/07     ]Rochester, NY                      drew Bob Backlund

[size=06/08     ]Troy, NY                               lost to Ivan Putski by DQ

[size=06/08     ]Troy, NY                               lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ

[size=06/09     ]Landover, MD                     lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                           Boot Camp match

[size=06/10     ]Higinum, CT                         beat Jay Strongbow

[size=06/11     ]Hershey, PA                          beat Jay Strongbow

[size=06/12     ]Staten Island, NY                                beat Ivan Putski by count out

[size=06/15     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                           Boot Camp match

[size=06/16     ]New York, NY                      lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                           Boot Camp match

[size=06/17     ]Lancaster, PA                       lost to Bob Backlund by count out

[size=06/18     ]Akron, OH                            beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=06/21     ]Erie, PA                                  lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                           Cage match

[size=06/22     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                           Boot Camp match

[size=06/23     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                           Boot Camp match

[size=06/24     ]Hartford, CT                        lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                           Cage match

[size=06/26     ]Providence, RI                     w/. Greg Valentine, Bob Orton Jr. & Mr. Fuji, lost to Bob Backlund,

[size=                                                                ]Sgt. Slaughter, Jay Strongbow & Rocky Johnson

[size=06/27     ]Columbus, OH                     beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=06/28     ]Dayton, OH                          lost to Andre the Giant

[size=06/30     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=07/02     ]Oakland, CA                        lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=07/03     ]Fresno, CA                            beat Terry Daniels

[size=07/05     ]Johnstown, PA                     lost to Bob Backlund by DQ

[size=07/07     ]Long Island, NY                  double DQ vs. Andre the Giant

[size=07/09     ]Norfolk, VA                          lost to Andre the Giant by DQ

[size=07/10     ]Brantford, ON                      beat Ron Hutchison                                                            TV Taping

[size=07/11     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to Andre the Giant

[size=07/12     ]Woodbridge, VA                  lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=07/13     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Andre the Giant

[size=07/14     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                                           Cage match

[size=07/16     ]Washington, PA                   lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=07/17     ]Struthers, OH                        lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=07/17     ]Salisbury, MD                      lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                                           Cage match

[size=07/18     ]Akron, OH                            lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=07/19     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=07/20     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Terry Daniels

[size=07/22     ]Toronto, ON                         double count out vs. Ivan Putski

[size=07/23     ]New York, NY                      beat Tony Garea

[size=07/23     ]New York, NY                      lost in a 20-man Battle royal

[size=07/28     ]Landover, MD                     beat Billy Travis

[size=07/29     ]Hartford, CT                        beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=08/01     ]Utica, NY                              lost to Tito Santana

[size=08/04     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Tito Santana                                            Ref: Freddie Blassie

[size=08/10     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Tito Santana

[size=08/19     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Andre the Giant

[size=08/21     ]Rochester, NY                      lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=08/25     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=08/28     ]Allentown, PA                      lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                                           Cage match

[size=08/29     ]Brantford, ON                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Nick DeCarlo & Rick McGraw

[size=08/30     ]Hartford, CT                        lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=09/02     ]Carbondale, PA                   beat Jay Strongbow

[size=09/04     ]East Stroudsburg, PA          Advertised to appear, no information available

[size=09/07     ]Long Island, NY                  beat Andre the Giant by DQ

[size=09/08     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=09/10     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=09/11     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Joe Mascara & Joe Mirto

[size=09/14     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=09/15     ]Salt Lake City, UT              beat Brian Blair

[size=09/17     ]Oakland, CA                        beat Brian Blair

[size=09/18     ]San Diego, CA                      beat Brian Blair

[size=09/19     ]Inglewood, CA                     beat S.D. Jones

[size=09/20     ]San Jose, CA                        beat Ati Tago

[size=09/22     ]Miami, FL                             beat Joe Mascara

[size=09/23     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=09/24     ]London, ON                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Sal Bellomo & Nick DeCarlo

[size=09/25     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=09/28     ]Hershey, PA                          lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=09/30     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Brian Blair

[size=10/02     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Sal Bellomo & Steve Lombardi

[size=10/03     ]White Plains, NY                  vs. Sgt. Slaughter

[size=10/06     ]Boston, MA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog

[size=10/07     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Angelo Mosca by DQ

[size=10/08     ]Erie, PA                                  lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ

[size=10/09     ]Canton, OH                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog

[size=10/10     ]Steubenville, OH                  lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=10/12     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog

[size=10/13     ]Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog

[size=10/14     ]East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Andre the Giant & Sgt. Slaughter

[size=10/16     ]Columbus, OH                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog

[size=10/19     ]San Diego, CA                      beat Sgt. Slaughter

[size=10/20     ]Rochester, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog

[size=10/21     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Angelo Mosca

[size=10/22     ]Birmingham, AL                  beat Jay Strongbow

[size=10/23     ]Louisville, KY                      beat Jay Strongbow

[size=10/26     ]St. Louis, MO                       beat Ivan Putski

[size=10/26     ]Kansas City, MO                 beat Ivan Putski by count out

[size=10/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Rocky Johnson

[size=10/29     ]Etobicoke, ON                      w/. Greg Valentine, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Tito Santana

[size=10/30     ]Hamilton, ON                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat S.D. Jones & Rick McGraw

[size=10/31     ]Kitchener, ON                      w/. Kamala, lost to Andre the Giant & Angelo Mosca

[size=11/03     ]Calgary, AB                          beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

[size=11/04     ]Edmonton, AB                     w/. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis, beat Angelo Mosca, Sika & Afa

[size=11/05     ]Vancouver, BC                    beat Angelo Mosca by count out

[size=11/09     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog

[size=11/10     ]Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog

[size=11/11     ]Long Island, NY                  lost to Tonga Kid

[size=11/12     ]Queens, NY                           Advertised to appear, no information available

[size=11/13     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jose Luis Rivera & Jim Powers

[size=11/15     ]Wheeling, WV                      lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=11/16     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Tonga Kid by DQ

[size=11/17     ]Elizabeth, NJ                        lost to Tonga Kid by DQ

[size=11/19     ]Hamilton, ON                       w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Tony Atlas

[size=11/19     ]Hamilton, ON                       beat Frank Marconi

[size=11/22     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Rick McGraw

[size=11/23     ]San Diego, CA                      lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                           Boot Camp match

[size=11/24     ]Palm Springs, CA lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=11/25     ]Fresno, CA                            lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=11/26     ]Oakland, CA                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog

[size=11/27     ]Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog

[size=11/27     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost in a 16-man Battle royal

[size=11/28     ]Birmingham, AL                  lost to Tony Atlas

[size=11/30     ]Grand Rapids, MI               lost to Tony Atlas

[size=12/01     ]Philadelphia, PA                  beat Dave Barbie

[size=12/04     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=12/05     ]Phoenix, AZ                          beat Bret Hart

[size=12/06     ]Vancouver, BC                    lost to Angelo Mosca

[size=12/09     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Angelo Mosca                                          Texas Death match

[size=12/28     ]New York, NY                      lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=12/29     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1985

[size=01/01     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=01/02     ]Oakland, CA                        lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=01/04     ]Oklahoma City, OK            lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=01/05     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Tony Atlas by DQ

[size=01/06     ]East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Sal Bellomo & S.D. Jones

[size=01/06     ]East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost in a tag team Battle royal

[size=01/07     ]Salisbury, MD                      beat Ivan Putski

[size=01/08     ]Westwood, NJ                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Afa & Sika

[size=01/09     ]Greensburg, PA                    lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=01/11     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Blackjack Mulligan                                                Texas Death match

[size=01/12     ]Detroit, MI                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=01/14     ]Salt Lake City, UT              lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=01/15     ]Birmingham, AL                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=01/17     ]Dallas, TX                             lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=01/18     ]Houston, TX                         lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=01/19     ]Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=01/22     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Tony Garea & Aldo Marino

[size=01/23     ]Elizabeth, NJ                        beat George Wells

[size=01/26     ]Cincinnati, OH                     beat Mr. Wrestling II

[size=01/27     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Barry Windham

[size=01/29     ]Hamilton, ON                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Bob & Jerry Marcus

[size=02/02     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=02/03     ]Uniondale, NY                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=02/04     ]Salisbury, MD                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=02/05     ]Akron, OH                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=02/08     ]Oklahoma City, OK            lost to Ivan Putski

[size=02/09     ]Landover, MD                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=02/10     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Nikolai Volkoff, double DQ vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=02/12     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Sean & Brian Grady

[size=02/13     ]West Milford, NJ                  Appeared, no match information available

[size=*After the show, the Sheik was arrested for getting into a chair-throwing incident.]

[size=02/15     ]Cleveland, OH                     lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=02/17     ]St. Louis, MO                       beat George Wells

[size=02/21     ]Providence, RI                     beat Swede Hanson

[size=02/23     ]Wayne, NJ                            Lost in a 10-man Battle royal

[size=02/23     ]Wayne, NJ                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=02/24     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jay Strongbow & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ

[size=02/25     ]Vancouver, BC                    beat The Cobra

[size=02/26     ]Edmonton, AB                     beat The Cobra

[size=02/27     ]Calgary, AB                          beat The Cobra

[size=02/28     ]Providence, RI                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=03/02     ]Boston, MA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/05     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Tony Garea & Jim Powers

[size=03/07     ]Warren, OH                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/08     ]Hershey, PA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/09     ]Landover, MD                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/10     ]Lancaster, PA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/10     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/12     ]Worcester, MA                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/12     ]White Plains, NY                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/13     ]Allentown, PA                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/15     ]Kingstown, PA                     Won a Battle royal

[size=03/16     ]Birmingham, AL                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/17     ]New York, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Bret Hart & George Wells

[size=03/17     ]Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/19     ]Providence, RI                     lost to Barry Windham

[size=03/20     ]Cincinnati, OH                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/22     ]Cleveland, OH                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/23     ]Boston, MA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/24     ]Chicago, IL                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=03/31     ]New York, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=                                                                ]*Won the WWF World tag team titles

[size=04/13     ]Anaheim, CA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=04/14     ]Oakland, CA                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=04/16     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff & George Steele, beat Tony Garea, Jose Luis

[size= ]                                                               Rivera & Ron Dee

[size=04/17     ]Buffalo, NY                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=04/20     ]St. Louis, MO                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=04/21     ]New Haven, CT                   w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=04/22     ]New York, NY                      lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=04/23     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Barry Windham

[size=04/24     ]Miami, FL                             w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka by DQ

[size=04/26     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Barry Windham

[size=04/27     ]Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=04/27     ]Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, partcipated in a 10-team Battle royal

[size=04/28     ]Lorain, OH                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=04/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=05/02     ]Salisbury, MD                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=05/04     ]Worcester, MA                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=05/05     ]Denver, CO                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=05/07     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Mario Mancini & Sal Gee

[size=05/08     ]Shikellany, IL                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=05/09     ]Bethlehem, PA                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, drew Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=05/10     ]Uniondale, NY                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff & George Steele, lost to Barry Windham, Mike

[size= ]                                                               Rotundo & Ricky Steamboat

[size=05/12     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=05/15     ]Southampton, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Mike Rotundo & S.D. Jones

[size=05/19     ]Birmingham, AL                  drew Tony Atlas

[size=05/20     ]New York, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=05/21     ]Erie, PA                                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=05/23     ]Rochester, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, drew Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=05/24     ]Detroit, MI                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=05/25     ]Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=05/26     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=05/27     ]Dayton, OH                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=05/28     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=05/28     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jose Luis Rivera & Sal Gee

[size=06/02     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Barry Windham

[size=06/04     ]Staten Island, NY                                w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO

[size=06/06     ]Youngstown, OH                 w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Jesse Ventura, lost to Barry Windham, Mike

[size= ]                                                               Rotundo & George Steele

[size=06/07     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=06/09     ]Columbus, OH                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=06/10     ]San Francisco, CA               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=06/11     ]San Diego, CA                      lost to Barry Windham

[size=06/12     ]Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, drew Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=06/13     ]Phoenix, AZ                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, double DQ vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=06/14     ]Omaha, NE                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, drew Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=06/15     ]Miami, FL                             w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=06/17     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=                                                                ]*Lost the WWF World tag team titles

[size=06/19     ]Montevale, NJ                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=06/20     ]Erie, PA                                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Bobby Heenan, lost to Barry Windham, Mike

[size= ]                                                               Rotundo & George Steele

[size=06/20     ]Peoria, IL                              w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ

[size=06/22     ]Boston, MA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=06/24     ]Hartford, CT                        lost to George Steele by DQ

[size=06/28     ]Chicago, IL                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jim Brunzell & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/04     ]New Haven, CT                   lost to Ricky Steamboat

[size=07/06     ]Omaha, NE                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/07     ]Columbus, OH                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/08     ]Foxboro, MA                        beat Brian Blair

[size=07/08     ]Foxboro, MA                        beat Ricky Steamboat

[size=07/08     ]Foxboro, MA                        beat Jim Brunzell

[size=07/08     ]Foxboro, MA                        lost to Don Muraco

[size=07/09     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Lanny Poffo & Pete Diamond

[size=07/10     ]Quebec City, QC                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/11     ]Canton, OH                          lost to George Steele

[size=07/12     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Tony Atlas

[size=07/12     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to George Steele by DQ

[size=07/13     ]New York, NY                      beat Swede Hanson

[size=07/14     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff & The Spoiler, lost to Barry Windham, Mike

[size= ]                                                               Rotundo & George Steele

[size=07/18     ]Miami, FL                             w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/19     ]Chicago, IL                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/20     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=07/22     ]Uniondale, NY                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/23     ]Providence, RI                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/24     ]Buffalo, NY                          beat Swede Hanson

[size=07/25     ]Rochester, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Bruno Sammartino & George Steele

[size=07/26     ]Detroit, MI                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/27     ]Kansas City, MO                 w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/28     ]Davenport, IA                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=07/30     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Sam & Pete Diamond

[size=08/02     ]Omaha, NE                           drew Max Steele

[size=08/03     ]Baltimore, MD                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=08/04     ]Salisbury, MD                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=08/05     ]Scranton, PA                        double DQ vs. George Steele

[size=08/06     ]Brantford, ON                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Lanny Poffo & Joe Marcus

[size=08/09     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Andre the Giant & George Steele

[size=08/10     ]Anaheim, CA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

[size=08/11     ]Richfield, OH                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=08/13     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Paul Orndorff

[size=08/18     ]Tampa, FL                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

08/23     Detroit, MI                            beat Ivan Putski

08/24     St. Louis, MO                       lost to George Steele by DQ

08/25     Kansas City, MO                 beat George Steele by DQ

08/26     Montreal, QC                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Dino Bravo & King Tonga

08/28    Lansing, MI                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

08/31     Chicago, IL                           beat George Steele by count out

09/05     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Junk Yard Dog

09/05     Milwaukee, WI                    lost in a 16-man Battle royal

09/07     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Junk Yard Dog & David Sammartino

09/10     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jose Luis Rivera & Sal Gee

09/11     Quebec City, QC                  drew Cousin Junior

09/12     East Rutherford, NJ            beat Cousin Junior

09/12     East Rutherford, NJ            lost in a Battle royal

09/13    Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, drew Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

09/13     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost in a 20-man Battle royal

09/15    Phoenix, AZ                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

09/16    Fresno, CA                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

09/17    San Francisco, CA               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

09/18    Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

09/19    San Diego, CA                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

09/20    Denver, CO                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

09/21    Tulsa, OK                              w/. Nikolai Volkoff, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

09/22    Beaumont, TX                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

10/01     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Tony Garea & Red Walsh

10/03     East Rutherford, NJ            vs. Rick McGraw

10/13     Toronto, ON                         w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat George Steele & Cpl. Kirchner by DQ

10/14     Montreal, QC                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Tony Parisi & Scott McGee

10/17     Quebec City, QC                  lost to Tito Santana

10/21    New York, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

10/22     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jim Powers & S.D. Jones

10/25     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

11/05     Davenport, IA                      beat Mad Dog Vachon

11/07     Chicago, IL                           lost to Junk Yard Dog

11/08     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Cpl. Kirchner by DQ

11/14     Brisbane, Australia              Advertised to appear

11/15     Sydney, Australia                                Advertised to appear

11/16     Melbourne, Australia          lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ

11/17     Perth, Australia                    Advertised to appear

11/19     Adelaide, Australia              Advertised to appear

11/21     Newcastle, Australia           Advertised to appear

11/21     Launceston, Australia        Advertised to appear

11/24     Melbourne, Australia          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

12/03     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Ripley

12/06     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Cpl.Kirchner

12/07     Detroit, MI                            beat George Wells

12/11     Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Cpl. Kirchner & George Wells

12/12     Oakland, CA                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Cpl. Kirchner & George Wells[size=]

[size=12/14     ]Anaheim, CA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake by DQ

[size=12/27     ]Long Island, NY                  Participated in a 30-man Battle royal

Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1986

[size=01/01     ]St. Louis, MO                       beat Cpl. Kirchner

[size=01/03     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=01/07     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jim Powers & S.D. Jones

[size=01/08     ]White Plains, NY                  Advertised to appear, no information available

[size=01/11     ]Boston, MA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Junk Yard Dog

[size=01/17     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Lanny Poffo

[size=01/22     ]Miami, FL                             w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Cpl. Kirchner & George Steele

[size=01/23     ]Anaheim, CA                       w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake

[size=01/25     ]St. Louis, MO                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Cpl. Kirchner & George Steele

[size=01/28     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, vs. Cpl. Kirchner & George Steele

[size=02/08     ]Philadelphia, PA                  vs. Cpl.Kirchner

[size=02/09     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=02/11     ]Tacoma, WA                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, vs. Cpl. Kirchner & Dan Spivey

[size=02/14     ]Chicago, IL                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Lanny Poffo

[size=02/17     ]New York, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Dan Spivey

[size=02/18     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Lanny Poffo & Jim Powers

[size=02/23     ]Long Island, NY                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Cpl. Kirchner & Tito Santana

[size=02/25     ]New Haven, CT                   vs. George Steele

[size=03/09     ]Detroit, MI                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Cpl. Kirchner & George Steele

[size=03/10     ]East Rutherford, NJ            beat George Wells

[size=03/11     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Lanny Poffo & Don Driggers

[size=03/15     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=03/17     ]Winnipeg, MB                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Dan Spivey

[size=03/18     ]Los Angeles, CA                  beat Cpl. Kirchner

[size=03/19     ]Oakland, CA                        lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=03/20     ]Fresno, CA                            lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=03/22     ]Denver, CO                           beat George Wells

[size=03/25     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=03/26     ]Wayne, NJ                            Advertised to appear, no information available

[size=04/01     ]Brantford, ON                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Siva Afi & Nelson Veilleux

[size=04/07     ]Chicago, IL                           lost in a 20-man Battle royal                            Wrestle Mania II

[size=04/10     ]Perth, Australia                    Advertised to appear

[size=04/11     ]Sydney, Australia                                Advertised to appear

[size=04/12     ]Melbourne, Australia          lost to Cpl. Kirchner by count out

[size=04/13     ]Brisbane, Australia              lost to Hercules Hernandez by count out

[size=04/22     ]New York, NY                      lost to Cpl.Kirchner by DQ

[size=04/22     ]New York, NY                      beat Tony Garea

[size=04/26     ]Detroit, MI                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

[size=05/01     ]Providence, RI                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=05/05     ]Brantford, ON                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Bob & Joe Marcus

[size=05/06     ]Oshawa, ON                         lost to Ricky Steamboat

[size=05/13     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair by count out

[size=05/30     ]Providence, RI                     Advertised to appear, no information available

[size=06/01     ]Chicago, IL                           vs. Danny Spivey

[size=06/02     ]London, ON                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Cpl. Kirchner & Ricky Steamboat

[size=06/05     ]Salisbury, MD                      lost to King Tonga by DQ

[size=06/07     ]Richfield, OH                       beat Tony Garea

[size=06/09     ]Miami, FL                             lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ

[size=06/14     ]New York, NY                      lost to Pedro Morales by DQ

[size=06/15     ]Montreal, QC                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau        Tornado

[size=06/16     ]Brantford, ON                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Paul Roma & Frankie Laine

[size=06/22     ]East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=06/24     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jimmy Jackson & Don Driggers

[size=07/10     ]Des Moines, IA                    vs. Danny Spivey

[size=07/11     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Junk Yard Dog by count out

[size=07/13     ]Hamilton, ON                       beat George Wells

[size=07/14     ]Foxboro, MA                        lost to Billy Jack Haynes

[size=07/15     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Tony Garea

[size=07/17     ]East Rutherford, NJ            beat Cousin Luke

[size=07/20     ]Landover, MD                     Advertised to appear

[size=07/26     ]Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jimmy Jack & Dory Funk Jr.

[size=07/27     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Billy Jack Haynes

[size=07/28     ]Brantford, ON                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Hercules Hernandez, beat Lanny Poffo, Frankie

[size=                                                                ]Laine & Mario Mancini

[size=08/02     ]Chicago, IL                           Advertised to appear

[size=08/07     ]Struthers, OH                        Advertised to appear

[size=08/09     ]Boston, MA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart

[size=08/15     ]Rochester, NY                      Advertised to appear

[size=08/17     ]Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake

[size=08/20     ]Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey

[size=08/25     ]New York, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey

[size=08/26     ]Providence, RI                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Hercules Hernandez, beat Billy Jack Haynes,

[size=Nick Kiniski & Mario Mancini]

[size=08/27     ]Hartford, CT                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Hercules Hernandez, beat Cpl. Kirchner, Jim

[size= ]                                                               Powers, & Sal Bellomo

[size=09/06     ]Boston, MA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=09/07     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Ricky Steamboat

[size=09/11     ]Memphis, TN                       lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)

[size=09/13     ]Richfield, OH                       lost to Roddy Piper

[size=09/17     ]Salisbury, MD                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=09/21     ]Landover, MD                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

[size=09/28     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=09/29     ]Cincinnati, OH                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Big & Super Machines

[size=10/06     ]Syracuse, NY                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Tito Santana & Pedro Morales

[size=10/07     ]Rochester, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Hercules Hernandez, beat Cpl. Kirchner, Lanny

[size= ]                                                               Poffo & S.D. Jones

[size=10/14     ]Tacoma, WA                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, co-won a tag team Battle royal

[size=10/15     ]Phoenix, AZ                          Advertised to appear

[size=10/16     ]Tucson, AZ                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=10/17     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Dynamite Kid by DQ

[size=10/17     ]Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, won a tag team Battle royal

[size=10/19     ]Houston, TX                         vs. Davey Boy Smith

[size=10/20     ]New York, NY                      lost to Jacques Rougeau Jr.

[size=10/20     ]New York, NY                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost in a tag team battle royal

[size=10/28     ]Binghamton, NY                 w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

[size=10/29     ]Glens Falls, NY                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Nick Kiniski & John Mann

[size=10/31     ]Des Moines, IA                    vs. Mike Rotundo

[size=11/04     ]Fresno, CA                            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Billy Jack Haynes

[size=11/06     ]Oakland, CA                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Tito Santana

[size=11/07     ]Anaheim, CA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Cpl. Kirchner

[size=11/20     ]Rockford, IL                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Butch Reed, beat Billy Jack Haynes, Davey Boy

[size=                                                                ]Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=11/22     ]Omaha, NE                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=11/23     ]Salt Lake City, UT              Advertised to appear

[size=11/26     ]Houston, TX                         w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=11/28     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=11/29     ]Kansas City, MO                 w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Cpl. Kirchner

[size=11/30     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

[size=12/06     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Koko B. Ware

[size=12/09     ]Phoenix, AZ                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ

[size=12/10     ]Tucson, AZ                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Butch Reed, vs. Jose Luis Rivera, Haku & Tama

[size=12/13     ]Hamilton, ON                       w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Haku & Tama

[size=12/25     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Billy Jack Haynes

[size=12/28     ]Toronto, ON                         beat S.D. Jones

[size=12/29     ]Long Island, NY                  beat Dick Slater by count out

[size=12/29     ]Long Island, NY                  lost in a 20-man Battle royal

[size= ]

1987

[size=01/02     ]Tacoma, WA                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

[size=01/03     ]Oakland, CA                        w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

[size=01/05     ]East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Pedro Morales & Tito Santana by DQ

[size=01/06     ]Hershey, PA                          w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Haku & Tama

[size=01/11     ]Nashville, TN                        Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal

[size=01/14     ]Notre Dame, IN                   beat S.D. Jones

[size=01/17     ]Hempfield, PA                     lost to Billy Jack Haynes

[size=01/17     ]Greensburg, PA                    lost to Outback Jack

[size=01/18     ]Landover, MD                     lost to George Steele

[size=01/31     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Blackjack Mulligan

02/01     Toronto, ON                         w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk

02/07     Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk

02/09     San Diego, CA                      beat Lanny Poffo

02/10     Portland, OR                         beat Jim Brunzell

02/10     Portland, OR                         lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal

02/11     Oakland, CA                        beat Dick Slater

02/14     Calgary, AB                          beat Dick Slater by DQ

02/16     New Haven, CT                   w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat S.D. Jones & Brad Rheingans

02/20     Omaha, NE                           lost to Blackjack Mulligan

02/20     Omaha, NE                           Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal

02/21     Detroit, MI                            lost to Ricky Steamboat

02/28     Winnipeg, MB                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk

03/09     Springfield                             w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Haku & Tama

03/10     Dayton, OH                          lost to Jim Duggan by DQ

03/12     Cincinnati, OH                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Haku & Tama

03/15     Richfield, OH                       lost to Jake Roberts

03/16     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Nick Kiniski

03/17     San Francisco, CA               lost to Blackjack Mulligan

03/20     Sacramento, CA                  beat Nick Kiniski

03/21     Las Vegas, NV                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Butch Reed, beat Siva Afi, Haku & Tama

03/29     Pontiac, MI                           w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair   Wrestle Mania III

04/23     Worcester, MA                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Butch Reed, beat Paul Roma, Jim Powers & Joe

                                                                Mirto

04/24     New Haven, CT                   w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Butch Reed, beat Lanny Poffo, Siva Afi &

                                                                Mario Mancini

04/25     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Jim Duggan

04/26     Toronto, ON                         lost to Jim Duggan

04/28     South Bend, IN                    w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk

04/30     Hershey, PA                          lost to Jim Duggan

05/01     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Jim Duggan

05/02     Chicago, IL                           lost to Jim Duggan

05/04     Peoria, IL                              lost to Jim Duggan

05/08     Richfield, OH                       lost to Jim Duggan

05/13     San Diego, CA                      w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Butch Reed, beat S.D. Jones, Brad Rheingans &

                                                                Joe Mirto

05/22     Providence, RI                     w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan

(The Iron Sheik is terminated from the WWF.)

[size=World Class Championship Wrestling:]

[size=09/18     ]Dallas, TX                             w/. Al Perez, drew Bruiser Brody & Matt Borne

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

[size=09/27     ]Marietta, GA                        lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=World Class Championship Wrestling:]

[size=09/28     ]Fort Worth, TX                     w/. Al Perez, double count out vs. Bruiser Brody & Matt Borne

[size=11/21     ]Hollywood, FL                     w/. Brian Adias, lost to Kerry & Kevin Von Erich

[size=11/23     ]Fort Worth, TX                     beat Rick Hazzard

[size=11/23     ]Fort Worth, TX                     w/. The Thing, beat The Spoiler & Matt Borne

[size=11/26     ]Dallas, TX                             w/. The Thing, lost to Chris Adams & Matt Borne

[size=12/25     ]Dallas, TX                             lost to Matt Borne by DQ

[size=12/25     ]Dallas, TX                             lost in a Battle royal

[size= ]

1988

[size=All California Championship Wrestling:]

[size=Southern California]                            [size=The Sheik wrestled and twice held the ACCW title during the 1988.]

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

[size=10/02     ]Marietta, GA                        lost to The Bullet (Bob Armstrong)

[size=11/24     ]Kansas City, KS                  double count out vs. Mike George

[size=11/26     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

[size=12/02     ]Oshkosh, WI                         double count out vs. Wahoo McDaniel

[size=12/26     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Greg Gagne

[size= ]

Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1989

[size=01/07     ]Las Vegas, NV                     w/. Mike Enos, lost to Greg Gagne & Brad Rheingans by DQ

[size=01/07     ]Las Vegas, NV                     lost to Brad Rheingans

[size=Jim Crockett Promotions:]

[size=03/11     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Steve Casey

[size=03/12     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Lee Scott

[size=03/23     ]Raleigh, NC                          beat Steve Casey

[size=03/26     ]Columbus, OH                     beat Steve Casey by DQ

[size=03/31     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out

[size=04/01     ]Richmond, VA                     beat Steve Casey

[size=04/02     ]New Orleans, LA                  lost to Ranger Ross by DQ

[size=04/05     ]Miami, FL                             lost to Lex Luger

[size=04/09     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Ranger Ross

[size=04/23     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Rick Steiner

[size=04/24     ]Dayton, OH                          lost to Ranger Ross

[size=04/30     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Ricky Steamboat

[size=05/07     ]Nashville, TN                        lost to Sting

[size=11/19     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Tom Zenk

[size=11/20     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Tom Zenk

[size=11/30     ]Meridian, MS                       beat Alex Porteau

[size= ]

1990

[size=01/10     ]Toledo, OH                           lost to Norman The Lunatic

[size=01/11     ]Hammond, IN                     lost to Norman The Lunatic

[size=01/12     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Norman The Lunatic

[size=01/13     ]Charleston, WV                   lost to Norman The Lunatic

[size=01/14     ]Asheville, NC                        lost to Norman The Lunatic

[size=World Wrestling Council:]

[size=03/31     ]San Juan, Puerto Rico        lost to Invader I

[size=World Championship Wrestling:]

[size=07/07     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=07/12     ]Tulsa, OK                              lost to Brian Pillman

[size=07/13     ]Dallas, TX                             lost to Brian Pillman

[size=07/14     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost to Brian Pillman

[size=07/27     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=08/03     ]Greensboro, NC                   lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=08/04     ]Charleston, WV                   lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=08/10     ]Cleveland, OH                     lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=08/11     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=08/12     ]Toledo, OH                           lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=08/12     ]Battle Creek, MI                  lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=08/18     ]St. Petersburg, FL lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=08/19     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=08/29     ]Rome, GA                             lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=08/31     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Tim Horner

[size=09/12     ]San Antonio, TX                  lost to Norman The Lunatic

[size=09/15     ]Waco, TX                              lost to Norman The Lunatic

[size=09/16     ]Houston, TX                         lost to Norman The Lunatic

[size=09/20     ]Raleigh, NC                          lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=09/23     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Terry Taylor

[size=09/25     ]Albany, GA                           lost to Brian Pillman

[size=09/27     ]Hampton, VA                      beat Allen Iron Eagle

[size=09/28     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Terry Taylor

[size=09/29     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Terry Taylor

[size=09/30     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Terry Taylor

[size=10/04     ]Tallahassee, FL                    lost to Tom Zenk

[size=10/07     ]Alexandria, LA                    lost to Tom Zenk

[size=10/10     ]Bluefield, WV                       beat Allen Iron Eagle

[size=10/11     ]Roanoke, VA                       lost to Norman The Lunatic

[size=10/12     ]Charleston, WV                   lost to Norman the Lunatic

[size=10/14     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=10/16     ]Troy, NY                               lost to Brian Pillman

[size=10/19     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Tommy Rich

[size=10/21     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Brian Pillman

[size=10/25     ]Norfolk, VA                          lost to Terry Taylor

[size=10/26     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Terry Taylor

[size=10/28     ]Columbus, OH                     w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Chris & Mark Youngblood

[size=11/02     ]Winston-Salem, NC            lost to Terry Taylor

[size=11/03     ]Raleigh, NC                          lost to Terry Taylor

[size=11/07     ]Beckley, WV                        lost to Vader

[size=11/08     ]Memphis, TN                       lost to Vader

[size=11/11     ]Knoxville, TN                       lost to Vader

[size=11/15     ]Kansas City, MO                 beat Brad Armstrong

[size=11/18     ]Tulsa, OK                              beat Brad Armstrong

[size=11/22     ]Columbus, GA                     lost to Brian Pillman

[size=11/23     ]Washington, DC                  lost to Lex Luger

[size=11/24     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=11/25     ]Greensboro, NC                   lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=11/29     ]Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=11/30     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=12/01     ]Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=12/02     ]Knoxville, TN                       lost to Terry Taylor

[size=12/07     ]Memphis, TN                       lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=12/08     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Tom Zenk

[size=12/13     ]Roanoke, VA                       lost to Brian Pillman

[size=12/25     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Junk Yard Dog

 

1991

[size=World Wrestling Federation:]

[size=(Wrestling as Colonel Mustafa)]

[size=03/11     ]Pensacola, FL                       beat Billy Burke                                                                   TV Taping

[size=04/13     ]Auburn Hills, MI                  lost to Jim Duggan

[size=04/14     ]Moline, IL                             lost to Jim Duggan

[size=04/15     ]Omaha, NE                           beat W.T. Jones                                                                   TV Taping

[size=04/16     ]Cedar Rapids, IA                 beat Red Tyler                                                                     TV Taping

[size=04/18     ]Auburn Hills, MI                  beat Hillbilly Jim

[size=04/19     ]Hershey, PA                          beat Koko B. Ware

[size=04/20     ]Landover, MD                     lost to Jim Duggan

[size=04/22     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Jim Duggan

[size=04/26     ]Providence, RI                     beat Jim Duggan

[size=04/28     ]Orlando, FL                          lost to Jim Duggan

[size=04/29     ]West Palm Beach, FL         beat Johnny Ace

[size=05/03     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Tugboat

[size=05/03     ]Miami, FL                             beat Koko B. Ware

[size=05/05     ]St. Louis, MO                       beat Tugboat

[size=05/06     ]Rockford, IL                        beat George Anderson                                                        TV Taping

[size=05/10     ]Long Island, NY                  lost in a 17-man Battle royal

[size=05/11     ]Detroit, MI                            beat Koko B. Ware

[size=05/17     ]Houston, TX                         lost to Jim Duggan

[size=05/19     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Jim Duggan

[size=05/25     ]Dallas, TX                             lost to Jim Duggan

[size=05/28     ]Tucson, AZ                           beat Matthew Bird                                                              TV Taping

[size=05/29     ]Tempe, AZ                            beat Larry Stevens                                                              TV Taping

[size=05/29     ]Tempe, AZ                            w/. Sgt. Slaughter, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams TV

[size=05/30     ]Champaign, IL                    beat Koko B. Ware

[size=05/31     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Koko B. Ware

[size=06/01     ]Fort Wayne, IN                    beat Koko B. Ware                                                             Matinee

[size=06/01     ]Indianapolis, IN                   vs. Jim Duggan

[size=06/02     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Jim Duggan

[size=06/03     ]New York, NY                      beat Jim Duggan by count out

[size=06/07     ]Lincoln, NE                           lost to Jim Duggan

[size=06/15     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Jim Duggan

[size=06/16     ]Los Angeles, CA                  beat Jim Duggan

[size=06/17     ]Sacramento, CA                  beat Larry Williams                                                            TV Taping

[size=06/21     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Bret Hart

[size=06/22     ]Toledo, OH                           beat Shane Douglas                                                            Matinee

[size=06/24     ]Springfield, MA                    beat Shane Douglas

[size=06/28     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Jim Duggan

[size=06/29     ]Flint, MI                                lost to Jim Duggan                                                               Matinee

[size=06/29     ]Auburn Hills, MI                  w/. Pat Tanaka & Akio Sato, lost to Jim Duggan, Butch Miller, &

[size=                                                                ]Luke Williams

[size=06/30     ]Providence, RI                     w/. Sgt. Slaughter, lost to Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan

[size=07/01     ]West Palm Beach, FL         lost to Jim Duggan

[size=07/08     ]Calgary, AB                          beat Jeff Sanders                                                                 TV Taping

[size=07/09     ]Edmonton, AB                     beat Davey Boy Smith                                                       TV Taping

[size=07/09     ]Edmonton, AB                     w/. Sgt. Slaughter, lost to Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan  TV Taping

[size=07/13     ]Tampa, FL                            lost to Greg Valentine by DQ

[size=07/14     ]St. Louis, MO                       beat Jimmy Snuka

[size=07/20     ]Louisville, KY                      lost to Jim Duggan                                                               Matinee

[size=07/20     ]Lexington, KY                     lost to Jim Duggan

[size=07/26     ]Las Vegas, NV                     lost to Jim Duggan by count out

[size=07/27     ]Denver, CO                           beat Shane Douglas

[size=08/02     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Koko B. Ware

[size=08/03     ]Orlando, FL                          lost to Greg Valentine

[size=08/08     ]Rockford, IL                        lost to Greg Valentine by DQ

[size=08/12     ]Davenport, IL                      beat Koko B. Ware

[size=08/16     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Greg Valentine

[size=08/17     ]St. Johns, NF                         lost to Greg Valentine

[size=08/18     ]Binghamton, NY                 lost to Road Warrior Hawk

[size=08/19     ]Rochester, NY                      lost to Big Boss Man                                                           TV Taping

[size=08/20     ]Erie, PA                                  beat Bill Pierce                                                                     TV Taping

[size=08/20     ]Erie, PA                                  lost to Ricky Steamboat                                                    TV Taping

[size=08/21     ]Cape Girardeau, MO          lost to Greg Valentine

[size=08/22     ]West Palm Beach, FL         w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams

[size=08/24     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=08/26     ]New York, NY                      w/. Sgt. Slaughter & Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Hulk Hogan &

[size=                                                                ]Ultimate Warrior                                                  Handicap match

[size=09/06     ]White Plains, NY                  w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Marty Jannetty & Jim Powers

[size=09/07     ]Lowell, MA                           w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Marty Jannetty & Jim Powers

[size=09/08     ]Augusta, ME                        w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Marty Jannetty & Jim Powers

[size=09/09     ]Ottawa, ON                           double count out vs. Greg Valentine                                TV Taping

[size=09/09     ]Ottawa, ON                           lost to Jim Duggan                                                               TV Taping

[size=09/10     ]Cornwall, ON                        lost to Jim Duggan                                                               TV Taping

[size=09/13     ]Allentown, PA                      w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Marty Jannetty & Jim Powers

[size=09/15     ]Frederick, MD                      w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Marty Jannetty & Jim Powers

[size=09/30     ]Wheeling, WV                      lost to Sid Justice                                                                 TV Taping

[size=10/24     ]Sacramento, CA                  lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=10/25     ]Oakland, CA                        lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=10/26     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=10/27     ]Tempe, AZ                            lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=10/28     ]New York, NY                      lost to Big Boss Man

[size=11/01     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Jim Neidhart

[size=11/02     ]Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Jimmy Snuka                                                           Matinee

[size=11/02     ]Vancouver, BC                    vs. Greg Valentine

[size=11/09     ]Cincinnati, OH                     beat Greg Valentine

[size=11/10     ]Boston, MA                          beat Greg Valentine

[size=11/12     ]Springfield, MA                    beat Al Phillips                                                                     TV Taping

[size=11/14     ]Portland, OR                         lost to Tito Santana

[size=11/15     ]San Francisco, CA               lost to Tito Santana

[size=11/16     ]Anaheim, CA                       lost to Tito Santana                                                            Matinee

[size=11/16     ]San Diego, CA                      lost to Tito Santana

[size=11/17     ]Fresno, CA                            lost to Tito Santana

[size=11/22     ]Richfield, OH                       lost to Tito Santana

[size=11/23     ]Evansville, IN                       lost to Tito Santana                                                            Matinee

[size=11/24     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Tito Santana

[size=11/27     ]Detroit, MI                            w/. Hercules Hernandez, the Berzerker & Skinner, lost to Jim Duggan,

[size=                                                                ]Sgt. Slaughter, Tito Santana & Kerry Von Erich

[size=12/03     ]San Antonio, TX                  lost to Tito Santana                                                            TV Taping

[size=12/13     ]Long Island, NY                  beat Jim Powers

[size=12/14     ]Boston, MA                          w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter                   Matinee

[size=12/15     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=12/26     ]Hershey, PA                          w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter                   Matinee

[size=12/26     ]Landover, MD                     w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=12/28     ]Richfield, OH                       w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=12/29     ]New York, NY                      w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter                   Matinee

[size=12/29     ]Auburn Hills, MI                  w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter

Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1992

[size=01/05     ]Moline, IL                             w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter                   Matinee

[size=01/08     ]Fort Myers, FL                     lost to Bret Hart                                                                   TV Taping

[size=01/09     ]Sarasota, FL                         lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=01/11     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                                           Matinee

[size=01/12     ]Hamilton, ON                       lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                                           Matinee

[size=01/12     ]Oshawa, ON                         lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=01/19     ]Albany, NY                           lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal

[size=02/18     ]West Palm Beach, FL         lost to Undertaker                                                                TV Taping

[size=03/20     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Tatanka

[size=03/21     ]Richfield, OH                       lost to Tatanka

[size=03/22     ]London, ON                          lost to Tatanka                                                                    Matinee

[size=03/22     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Tatanka

[size=03/23     ]New York, NY                      lost to Tatanka

[size=03/26     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Jim Brunzell

[size=03/27     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Tatanka

[size=04/07     ]Toledo, OH                           beat ?                                                                                     TV Taping

[size=04/13     ]London, England                 lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=04/14     ]Munich, Germany               lost to Jim Duggan

[size=04/14     ]Munich, Germany               lost in a 16-man Battle royal

[size=04/15     ]Frankfurt, Germany            lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=04/18     ]Glasgow, Scotland               lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=04/19     ]Sheffield, England               w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Animal & Hawk

[size=04/25     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost to Tatanka

[size=04/26     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Tatanka

[size=04/27     ]Portland, ME                        lost to Tatanka

[size=04/29     ]Syracuse, NY                        beat Terry Davis                                                                  TV Taping

[size=04/30     ]Las Vegas, NV                     lost to Tatanka

[size=05/11     ]Des Moines, IA                    lost to Tatanka

[size=05/16     ]Landover, MD                     lost to Tatanka

[size=05/17     ]Nashville, TN                        lost to Tatanka

[size=05/18     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Sgt. Slaughter                                                           TV Taping

[size=05/18     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost in a 40-man Battle royal

[size=World Wrestling Council:]

(Wrestling as Iron Sheik)

08/10     Ponce, Puerto Rico              lost to Carlos Colon

09/10     Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico     double DQ vs. Abdullah the Butcher

09/12     Carolina, Puerto Rico         lost to La Ley

09/25     Humacao, Puerto Rico       lost to Invader I by DQ

09/26     Coamo, Puerto Rico           double DQ vs. Miguel Perez Jr.

10/01     Agues Buenas, P. Rico        double count out vs. Invader I

10/02     Fajardo, Puerto Rico           w/. Dick Murdoch, double DQ vs. Invader I & Miguel Perez Jr.

10/03     Bayamon, Puerto Rico       lost to Miguel Perez Jr.

11/08     Cayey, Puerto Rico             lost to Miguel Perez Jr.

[size= ]

1993

Independents:

03/21     Burlington, VT                     beat Tommy Dreamer

                                                                *Won the Century Wrestling Alliance title

10/23     Wakefield, MA                    lost to Vic Steamboat

                                                                *Lost the Century Wrestling Alliance title[size=]

[size= ]

1994

[size=02/12     ]Cleveland, OH                     lost to Demolition Ax by DQ

[size=04/29     ]Boonesboro, MD                 lost to Sgt. Slaughter

[size=06/20     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=11/18     ]Garfield Heights, OH          lost to Preston Steele

[size= ]

[size=Appeared for Japan’s UWFI promotion]

[size=Appeared on a tour of Nigeria promoted by Chris Adams]

[size= ]

1995

[size= ]

1996

[size=The Iron Sheik returned to the WWF in late 1996 as a co-manager of the Sultan (Salofa Fatu) with former rival, Bob Backlund.  ]This run with the WWF spanned through early 1997.

[size= ]

1997

[size=Independents:]

[size=12/27     ]Fayetteville, NC                   beat Timber the Lumberjack

[size=                                                                ]*Won the NWA 2000 Southern title

[size= ]

1998

[size=03/07     ]Hope Mills, NC                    lost to Eddie Brown

[size=                                                                ]*Lost the NWA 2000 Southern title

[size= ]

1999

[size=01/17     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Chuck Simms, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Sheik Mustafa

[size= ]

2000

[size= ]

2001

[size=World Wrestling Entertainment:]

[size=04/01     ]Houston, TX                         Won a Battle royal                                                              Wrestle Mania 17

[size= ]

2002

[size=Independents:]

[size=07/06     ]Sylva, NC                              w/. Ricky Morton, beat Buddy Landel & George South

[size= ]

2003

 

2004

[size=03/27     ]Garfield, NJ                           Appeared on an independent card

[size= ]

2005

[size=04/02     ]Los Angeles, CA                  Inducted into the World Wrestling Entertainment Hall of Fame

[size=09/10     ]Bound Brook, NJ                 Appeared as a manager on an independent card

[size= ]

2006

[size=03/05                                                     ]Appeared as a manager for Nikolai Volkoff on an independent card

[size=04/06     ]Atlanta, GA                          Appeared as a manager on a women’s wrestling pay per view event

[size= ]

2007

[size=03/10     ]St. Thomas, ON                   w/. Aaron Walpole, beat Reck                          Handicap match

[size=08/02     ]Seaside Heights, NJ             Appeared as a manager on an independent card

[size=08/04     ]Somerville, MA                    Appeared on an independent card

[size= ]

2008

[size=01/20     ]Christiana, DE                      Appeared as a manager on an independent card

[size= ]

[size= ]

Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada

Count Grog
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15720
Status: 
Offline
on that 3/7/98 Show in Hope Mills I took the pin against eddie Brown as Sheiks Manager

 

The night before 3/6/98 Sheik beat some jabroni who I will look up and give you a name

 

I have a few more shows that I managed him on I will add

Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
Found this one last night while searching some newspaper archives:

May 18, 1981 Monterey, VA (Highland High School)
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Blackjack Mulligan Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper
Super Destroyer 1 & 2 vs. Terry Taylor/Keith Larson
Tony Peters vs. Tony Russo

One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
3-31-99  Oshkosh, WI  defeated Rockin' Randy (Dale Gagner AWA)

6-27-99   Fargo, ND    defeated Sonny Rogers (Dale Gagner AWA)

7-4-99    Carter, WI  defeated Primetime (Dale Gagner AWA)

7-16-99  Fort Dodge, IA    Persian Club Challenge vs. fans (Dale Gagner AWA)

7-17-99  Alta, IA  beat Scrapiron Adam Pearce  (Dale Gagner AWA)

 

 

Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1520
Status: 
Offline
1977 is a hard year for in Texas,  He wrestles as Muhammad Farouk and The Iron Sheik.  So it is hard to separate the Sheik from the Iron Sheik since they were here at the same time going by the name of Sheik.

March 8, 1977 he wrestles as Farouk.  March 9, 1977 he wrestles as the Iron Sheik 

 

March 9, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Benny Matta (sub for Mayne) won by DQ over Iron Sheik

March 16, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Iron Sheik beat Randy Brewer

March 23, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Iron Sheik drew Scott Casey

March 29, 1977  Dallas, TX
Muhammad Farouk vs Moon Dog Mayne

March 30, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Iron Sheik beat Cien Caras (sub for Carlos Payne)

 

Last edited on Thu May 8th, 2008 08:01 pm by Ron

Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1520
Status: 
Offline
April 13, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Iron Sheik beat Reno Tufuuli

May 4, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Iron Sheik won by DQ over Jose Lothario

May 11, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Jose Lothario won by DQ over Iron Sheik


June 1, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Iron Sheik beat Reno Tufuuli

June 7, 1977  Dallas, TX
Farouk vs Jose Lothario

June 8, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Jimmy Snuka beat Iron Sheik

June 14, 1977  Dallas, TX
Farouk vs Scott Casey

June 21, 1977  Dallas, TX
Farouk & Big John beat Jimmy Snuka & Reno Tufuuli

June 22, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Tommy Seigler beat Iron Sheik

June 25, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Iron Sheik & Big John vs Jimmy Snuka & Jose Lothario

June 29, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Jose Lothario beat Iron Sheik

Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1520
Status: 
Offline
July 6, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Iron Sheik beat Randy Colley

July 9, 1977  Baytown, TX
Iron Sheik vs Ivan Putski
Iron Sheik & Big John vs Ivan Putski & Jose Lothario

July 13, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Jimmy Snuka beat Iron Sheik

July 20, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Bull Ramus (sub for Skip Young) beat Iron Sheik

July 27, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Iron Sheik beat Reno Tufuuli


August 2, 1977  Dallas, TX
Farouk & Ox Baker vs Jimmy Snuka & Al Madril

August 3, 1977  San Antonio, TX
David Von Erich beat Iron Sheik

August 10, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Tommy Seigler beat Iron Sheik

August 23, 1977  Dallas, TX
Farouk vs Skip Young

August 24, 1977  San Antonio, TX
Al Madril beat Iron Sheik

still fabin

 

Joined: Thu Jun 19th, 2008
Location: Beamsville, Ontario Canada
Posts: 314
Status: 
Offline
Hallo.  Dis is Iron Sheik...WWF Shampinon.  I beat dis Hollywood Jabroni, Hulk Hogan. and American boy Bop Backlund.  Madison Square garden. Jabroni Hogan...Pfft...Bop Backlund.  Iron Sheik best WWF wrestler in da word. 

I job Madison Square garden crack pipe. Young boys, cocaine Iron Sheik best pfft.  Jabroni Hogan Bop Backlund pfft.

 

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/18/76 Emporia, KS @ W L White Auditorium
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Big Red Reese
Bob Slaughter vs Bob Geigel
Mitsuo Hata vs Rick Gibson
Joe Turco & Iron Sheik vs Harley Race & Akio Sato

11/24/76 Great Bend, KS
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Big Red Reese
Bob Slaughter vs Akio Sato
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Iron Sheik & Mitsuo Hata vs Pat O'Connor & Ruben Gold

12/5/76 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Veteran’s Coliseum
Cage Match
Harley Race vs Bob Slaughter
Mitsuo Hata vs Billy Red Cloud
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Iron Sheik vs Big Red Reese

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/7/73 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson COR
Bob Bruggers (sub Johnny Weaver) & Art Nelson beat The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte
Nick DeCarlo drew Bruce Swayze 20:00
Ed Wiskowski beat Tony Romano
Ali Vaziri beat Johnny Heidman
Note: Johnny Valentine in attendance.

11/12/73 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Super Destroyer beat Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal & Bob Bruggers beat Brute Bernard & Jay York
Ali Vaziri beat Johnny Heidman
Scott Casey beat Big Mac (sub Mike York)
Bruce Swayze drew LD Lewis

11/13/73 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Sandy Scott
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat Joe Soto & Bobby Paul
Gene Lewis drew Nick DeCarlo
Ricky Ferrara beat Terry Sawyer
Ali Vaziri beat Johnny Heidman

11/15/73 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Art Nelson beat Super Destroyer dq
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Bobby Bold Eagle beat Frank Monte
Mike York beat Pedro Columbo
LD Lewis & Ali Vaziri beat Mike Hall & Joe Soto (subs Royal Kangaroos)

11/16/73 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No dq Match
Johnny Weaver drew Super Destroyer 60:00
Brute Bernard & Jay York beat Art Nelson & Bobby Bold Eagle
Swede Hanson beat Jim Dalton
Gene Lewis beat Joe Furr
Ali Vaziri beat Johnny Heidman

11/20/73 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R Jones beat Rip Hawk dq
Super Destroyer beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte
Ali Vaziri beat Johnny Heidman
Joe Furr drew Terry Sawyer

11/24/73 Lumberton, NC @ Armory
Rip Hawk vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Amazing Zuma & Doug Somers vs Joe Soto & Johnny Heidman
Joe Furr vs Ali Vaziri
Mike Hall vs LD Lewis

11/26/73 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Valentine beat Rufus R Jones
Art Nelson beat Gene Lewis
Scott Casey & Bobby Bold Eagle beat Bruce Swayze & Ricky Ferrara
Ali Vaziri beat Tony Romano
Johnny Heidman drew Pedro Columbo

11/30/73 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Valentine dcor Thunderbolt Patterson
The Alaskans Mike York & Frank Monte beat Scott Casey & Joe Furr
Tom Jones beat Mike Hall
Ali Vaziri beat George Scott
Nick DeCarlo beat Gene Lewis

12/7/73 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers beat Homer O'Dell & Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Scott Casey & Bobby Bold Eagle
Jim Dalton beat Joe Furr
Ali Vaziri beat Gene Lewis

12/14/73 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tom Jones beat Johnny Valentine
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Jay York
Ricky Ferrara beat Johnny Heidman
Gene Lewis beat Ed Wiskowski
Ali Vaziri beat Pedro Columbo

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/10/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Super Destroyer & Swede Hanson vs Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
Bearcat Wright vs Jim Dalton
Brute Bernard & Jay York vs Scott Casey & Nick DeCarlo
Johnny Heidman vs Ali Vaziri

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/26/73 Miami Beach
Mike Graham beat Florida Champion Buddy Colt dq
Florida Tag Team Champions Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc beat Dick Slater & Dr Beech
Rip Hawk beat Paul Jones dq
Tex McKenzie beat Red Shadow & Karl Von Stroheim
Haystack Calhoun & Heather Feather beat Big Mac & Kathy McCoy
Dennis Stamp beat George McCreary
Ali Vaziri beat Mark Stone
Steve Keirn beat Frank Hester

12/29/73 Jacksonville, FL
Haystack Calhoun won Battle Royal
Cadillac Tournament
Paul Jones beat Buddy Colt to win Cadillac
Buddy Colt beat Jos Leduc
Paul Jones beat Ali Vaziri
Jos Leduc beat Rip Hawk
Buddy Colt beat Great Malenko
Paul Jones beat Dr Beech
Rip Hawk beat Tex McKenzie
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Buddy Colt beat Paul Leduc
Great Malenko beat Billy Spears
Heather Feather beat Kathy McCoy

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/7/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Tex McKenzie dq
Florida Tag Team Champions Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc beat Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon
Danny Hodge beat Ali Vaziri
Haystacks Calhoun beat Wolfman John Smith
Great Malenko beat Frank Martinez
Jack Welch beat Mark Stone

7/2/74 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt via pin in 0:23
The Samoan beat Pat Barrett (sub Kevin Sullivan) in 17:00
Pat Barrett beat Les Thornton
Silento Rodriguez vs Chavo Guerrero
Terry Sawyer vs Ali Vaziri

7/15/74 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bobby Duncum & Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Mike Graham's beard vs Gary Hart's beard      
Mike Graham beat Korean Assassin
Jerry Brisco vs Gary Hart
Kevin Sullivan vs The Samoan
Silento Rodriguez vs Ali Vaziri
Harry Smith vs Taurus

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/10/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Robert Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Lou Thesz beat Hiro Matsuda
Gorgeous George Jr beat Don Kernodle
Roy Lee Welch beat Ali Vaziri

1/22/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto beat the Samoans to win Southeastern Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart
Bobby Duncum drew Ricky Gibson
Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch 13:00
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello 10:00
att: 4,254

2/2/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tim Woods beat Bobby Duncum & Gorgeous George Jr
Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch beat Devil’s Disciples
Ali Vaziri beat Taro Hayashi

2/19/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Art Nelson beat Ali Vaziri
Bobby Cash drew Prince Leilanie
att: 6,646

5/17/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match
Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Big Bad John
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Haystack Calhoun
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson drew Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Ali Vaziri beat Zebra Kid

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/10/73 Fort Worth
Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Nikolai Volkoff
Man Mountain Mike beat Nikolai Volkoff
Ali Vaziri beat Paul DeMarco
Billy Red Cloud beat Mack Quarry
Tiger Conway Jr drew George Scott

9/11/73 Dallas
Ivan Putski ddq Nikolai Volkoff
Wahoo McDaniel & Man Mountain Mike beat Black Gordman & Great Golaith
Paul Demarco beat Tiger Conway Jr
Billy Red Cloud beat Mike Paidousis
Mack Quarry drew Ali Vaziri

9/12/73 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Dos Caras beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath 2/3 to win International Tag Team Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mack Quarry
Rassle Royal
Ivan Putski beat Nikolai Volkoff & Man Mountain Mike
Billy Red Cloud beat Ali Vaziri dq
George Scott drew Benny Matta (sub Paul DeMarco)

9/17/73 Fort Worth
Paul DeMarco & Nikolai Volkoff beat Man Mountain Mike & Ivan Putski
Jose Lothario beat George Scott
Billy Red Cloud beat Black Gordman dq
Great Goliath beat Tiger Conway Jr
Ali Vaziri beat Mack Quarry

9/18/73 Dallas
Ivan Putski won a 3 man elimination match over Man Mountain Mike & Nikolai Volkoff
Black Gordman & Great Golaith drew Jose Lothario & Billy Red Cloud
Paul Demarco beat George Scott
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mack Quarry
Ali Vaziri beat Pancho Lopez

9/19/73 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Dos Caras to win International Tag Team Title
Ivan Putski beat Nikolai Volkoff
Paul DeMarco won a 6 Man Battle Royal featuring Mack Quarry, George Scott, Billy Red Cloud, Ali Vaziri and Man Mountain Mike
Paul DeMarco beat Ali Vaziri
Billy Red Cloud beat Mack Quarry

9/24/73 Fort Worth
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Jose Lothario
Nikolai Volkoff & Great Goliath & Gary Hart beat Fritz Von Erich & Man Mountain Mike & Billy Red Cloud
Black Gordman beat Ali Vaziri
Paul DeMarco beat Mack Quarry
Billy Red Cloud drew Great Goliath

9/25/73 Dallas
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Ivan Putski 2/3
Jose Lothario beat Nikolai Volkoff
Great Goliath beat Ali Vaziri
Black Gordman beat Tiger Conway Jr
Paul Demarco beat Billy Red Lyons
Mack Quarry beat Pancho Lopez

9/26/73 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Wahoo McDaniel
Texas Champion Jose Lothario beat Great Goliath dq
Black Gordman beat Jerry Timmons (sub Dos Caras)
Nikolai Volkoff beat Ali Vaziri
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Red Cloud
Mack Quarry drew Benny Matta

9/28/73 Houston
Special referee: Lou Thesz
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Dory Funk Jr
Gary Hart vs Paul Boesch
Jose Lothario vs Nikolai Volkoff
Paul DeMarco vs Man Mountain Mike
Billy Red Cloud vs Gran Goliath
Black Gordman vs Ali Vaziri
Mack Quarry vs Tiger Conway Jr

10/1/73 Fort Worth
Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel beat Paul DeMarco & Nikolai Volkoff
Jose Lothario beat Black Gordman
Joe Blanchard beat Great Goliath
Sonny King beat Mack Quarry
Tiger Conway Jr beat Ali Vaziri

10/2/73 Dallas
Nikolai Volkoff beat Fritz Von Erich
Jose Lothario beat Great Goliath
Ivan Putski beat Man Mountain Mike dq
Joe Blanchard beat Mack Quarry
Black Gordman drew Sonny King
Tiger Conway Jr drew Ali Vaziri

10/8/73 Fort Worth
Ivan Putski no contest Nikolai Volkoff
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Sonny King & Jose Lothario
Sonny King beat Great Goliath
Black Gordman beat Tiger Conway Jr
Ali Vaziri beat Mack Quarry

10/9/73 Dallas
No Time Limit, No dq match, Gary Hart barred from ringside
Fritz Von Erich beat Nikolai Volkoff
Texas Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski on a 3rd fall dq
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mack Quarry
Sonny King beat Mike Paidousis
Ali Vaziri beat Pancho Lopez

10/10/73 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
International Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski
Sonny King beat Nikolai Volkoff
Tiger Conway Jr beat Ali Vaziri
Benny Matta beat Mack Quarry
Jerry Timmons drew Leo Seitz

10/12/73 Houston
Handicap Match
Jose Lothario vs Nikolai Volkoff & Gary Hart
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Tiger Conway Sr & Tiger Conway Jr
Mike Paidousis vs Ivan Putski
Sonny King vs Ali Vaziri
Mack Quarry vs Gene Yates

10/15/73 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich beat Nikolai Volkoff
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Sonny King beat Ric Flair
Dale Lewis beat Tiger Conway Jr
Pete Sanchez beat Ali Vaziri

10/16/73 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel & Ivan Putski & Jose Lothario beat Nikolai Volkoff & Blackjack Mulligan & Gary Hart
Sonny King beat Black Gordman
Dale Lewis beat Ric Flair
Pete Sanchez beat Butcher Brannigan
Tiger Conway Jr beat Ali Vaziri

10/22/73 Fort Worth
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Ivan Putski
Nikolai Volkoff ddq Jose Lothario
Dale Lewis beat Ali Vaziri
Black Gordman beat Pete Sanchez
Tiger Conway Jr drew Butcher Brannigan

10/23/73 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Ivan Putski beat Jack Brisco & Blackjack Mulligan
Nikolai Volkoff beat Pete Sanchez
Black Gordman beat Tiger Conway Jr
Dale Lewis drew Sonny King
Butcher Brannigan beat Ali Vaziri

10/24/73 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Title vs Title
NWA Champion Jack Brisco no contest Texas Champion Jose Lothario in 3rd fall due to outside interference
Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ruben Juarez & Ivan Putski
Sonny King beat Blackjack Mulligan
Dale Lewis beat Pete Sanchez
Butcher Brannigan beat Ali Vaziri (sub Nikolai Volkoff)

10/30/73 Dallas
Sonny King beat Nikolai Volkoff dq
Jose Lothario & El Santo beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Ruben Juarez beat Gory Guerrero
Ricky Gibson beat Butcher Brannigan
Dale Lewis beat Tiger Conway Jr
Pete Sanchez beat Ali Vaziri

10/31/73 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
El Santo & Jose Lothario beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath 2/3
Blackjack Mulligan beat Butcher Brannigan
Ricky Gibson beat Leo Seitz
Ruben Juarez beat Gory Guerrero
Dale Lewis beat Ali Vaziri
Sonny King drew Pete Sanchez

Count Grog
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15720
Status: 
Offline
March 6, 1998 Fayetteville, NC

Iron Sheik w/ Count Grog beat Eric Gibson

March 7, 1998 Hope Mills, NC

Nitestic Eddie Brown beat The Iron Sheik w/ Count Grog

February 13, 1999 @ Eastlake North High School
- Preston Steele defeats the Iron Sheik

 

June 4, 1999 Barea, NC-Person County Drag sytrip

Ricky Morton beat The Iron Sheik w/ Count Grog

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Count Grog wrote: March 6, 1998 Fayetteville, NC

Iron Sheik w/ Count Grog beat Eric Gibson

March 7, 1998 Hope Mills, NC

Nitestic Eddie Brown beat The Iron Sheik w/ Count Grog

February 13, 1999 @ Eastlake North High School
- Preston Steele defeats the Iron Sheik

 

June 4, 1999 Barea, NC-Person County Drag sytrip

Ricky Morton beat The Iron Sheik w/ Count Grog


Never knew you managed Sheiky boy. Learn something new every day.

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4597
Status: 
Offline
As Khosrow Vaziri in Houston:

09/28/73- lost to Black Gordman
10/05/73- lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
10/12/73- lost to Sonny King
11/02/73- lost to Dale Lewis

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4597
Status: 
Offline
Here's what I have listed for Muhammad Farouk in Houston. As Ron said earlier, some of these may have been under the ring name of Iron Sheik. Maybe programs will bear out how he was being billed.


03/04/77- drew Bull Ramos
03/11/77- beat Moondog Mayne
03/18/77- lost to Jose Lothario by DQ
03/25/77- drew Dos Caras
04/01/77- drew Scott Casey
04/08/77- lost to Gino Hernandez
04/15/77- w/Lord Littlebrook, lost to Scott Casey & Mighty Atom
04/22/77- lost to Jose Lothario
04/29/77- beat Reno Tuufuli
05/06/77- beat Joe Marin
05/20/77- lost to Gino Hernandez
06/03/77- beat Tiger Conway Sr.
06/10/77- drew Reno Tuufuli
06/17/77- lost to Jose Lothario
06/24/77- drew Tommy Seigler
07/01/77- beat Reno Tuufuli
07/08/77- w/Lord Littlebrook, lost to Gino Hernandez & Wee Willie Wilson
07/08/77- drew Gino Hernandez
07/15/77- drew Tommy Seigler
07/22/77- drew Bruiser Brody
07/29/77- drew Skip Young
08/05/77- lost to Ox Baker
08/12/77- drew Gino Hernandez
08/19/77- lost to Al Madril
08/26/77- lost to Tommy Seigler
09/16/77- lost to Tiger Conway Jr.

Chitown Rich

 

Joined: Mon Aug 25th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 813
Status: 
Offline
Just got done reading the magazine article with pictures on this one.

10-21-75
Omaha, NE

Khosrow Vaziri was the ref for Bruiser & Crusher beating Bockwinkel & Stevens



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems