WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Northwest results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Mar 1st, 2021 07:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Kriss wrote: cman73 wrote: I can start adding some Portland and world class stuff if people are interested. I know quite a bit is it on wrestlingdata but I have some that they may not have yet.
Portland (the city) results on wrestlingdata are good from 1933 up to April 1973. That's as far as I have got so far. The original source for the results (the RATNW guy who posted his results on here some months back) had most of the dates wrong in Portland (not by much, the correct week, but most of them were out buy a day or so), and I was going through and fixing them and correcting the cards when necessary. 

Thanks Kriss,
I tried also to confirm the dates in my file as well, but some may still be incorrect.  I know they typically ran on Saturday's for TV, then Tuesday's every now and then.  
Was also using WrestlingData and the online papers to confirm a lot of blank city information for the Northwest Titles from the 50's to the 70's,  to help Hisa out with his Wrestling-Titles site.  I was finding that many of his dates were off, or the champions weren't champions at the time.  But, that goes back to the Wrestling Title history books that were printed back in the 90's.  I wish I still kept those but sadly had to part with them several years back.   I have a lot of it updated in my files, just haven't sent it to him yet.

Last edited on Mon Mar 1st, 2021 08:05 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 2nd, 2021 04:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson vs Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Buzz Sawyer vs Matt Borne
King Parsons vs Rip Oliver
Billy Whitecloud vs Dizzy Hogan
Art Crews vs Chung Lee

1/2/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer won battle royal to win the vacant Northwest Title
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Rip Oliver beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud.

1/4/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Buddy Rose vs Rocky Johnson (cage match, Matt Borne, Rip Oliver and Stan Stasiak in another cage to not interfere)
Dizzy Hogan vs Brett Sawyer
Rip Oliver vs King Parsons
Matt Borne vs Billy Whitecloud

1/5/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rocky Johnson
Matt BOrne beat Art Crews
Chung Lee beat Terry Fargo
Dizzy Hogan drew Billy Whitecloud
Rip Oliver drew Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons.

1/6/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat King Parsons
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo.

1/7/82 Salem, OR - Gran Theatre
Brett Sawyer won battle royal (tournament matches determined by order of elimination)
Matt Borne beat King Parsons
Rocky Johnson beat Terry Fargo
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
Matt Borne beat Rocky Johnson
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne beat Brett Sawyer to win Salem City Trophy

1/8/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne beat Brett Sawyer (2/3 falls)
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Art Crews beat Dizzy Hogan dq.

1/9/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver beat Rocky Johnson & King Parsons
Stan Stasiak drew Art Crews
Dizzy Hogan beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Buddy Rose beat Billy WHitecloud.

1/13/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne beat Rocky Johnson
Gene Kiniski beat King Parsons
Rip Oliver beat Terry Fargo
Stan Stasiak drew Chung Lee
Billy Whitecloud beat Dizzy Hogan dq.

1/14/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons drew Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
Art Crews drew Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan dq.

1/15/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne
Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver dq
King Parsons drew Dizzy Hogan
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud.

1/16/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver beat King Parsons & Rocky Johnson to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Curt Hennig drew Dizzy Hogan
Art Crews beat Tiger Chung Lee dq

1/19/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Brett Sawyer & Billy Whitecloud
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Curt Hennig drew Tiger Chung Lee
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq.

1/21/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne
Curt Hennig beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Chung Lee beat Tiny Anderson
Buddy Rose beat Art Crews
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan.

1/22/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud drew King Parsons.

1/23/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer drew Matt Borne
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Curt Hennig drew Stan Stasiak
Dizzy Hogan drew Art CRews
Billy Whitecloud beat Tiger Chung Lee

1/28/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver dq
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer dq
Art Crews beat Tiny Anderson
Billy Whitecloud beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Fargo
Curt Hennig drew Tiger Chung Lee

1/29/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
Dizzy Hogan beat Curt Hennig
Billy Whitecloud beat Art Crews

1/30/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal beat Dizzy Hogan
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Tiger Chung Lee
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud

2/1/82 Longview, WA - LCC
Steve Regal d. Tiger Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan d. Billy White Cloud
Curt Hennig d. Matt Borne DQ
Rocky Johnson and Steve Regal d. Buddy Rose and Matt Borne COR
Brett Sawyer d. Rick Oliver DQ

2/2/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Regal beat Matt Borne dq
Brett Sawyer & Curt Hennig drew Buddy Rose & Dizzy Hogan
Rip Oliver beat Billy Whitecloud
Rocky Johnson beat Tiger Chung Lee
Stan Stasiak drew King Parsons

2/3/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Rocky Johnson & Steve Regal beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose dq
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak
Gene Kiniski beat Art Crews
Rip Oliver beat King Parsons
Dizzy Hogan beat Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer beat Tiger Chung Lee

2/4/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal & Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne dq
Dizzy Hogan beat Terry Fargo
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq
Art Crews beat Tiger Chung Lee

2/5/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver beat Rocky Johnson & King Parsons (2/3 falls)
Brett Sawyer drew Curt Hennig
Steve Regal beat Dizzy Hogan
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud.

2/6/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver drew Steve Regal & Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Matt Borne beat Curt Hennig
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud drew Tiger Chung Lee
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo

2/10/82 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Brett Sawyer vs Matt Borne
Steve Regal vs Buddy Rose
Rocky Johnson vs Dizzy Hogan
King Parsons vs Rip Oliver

2/11/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne & Stan Stasiak drew Rocky Johnson & Steve Regal & Brett Sawyer & King Parsons
King Parsons beat Rip Oliver dq
Art Crews beat Terry Fargo
Tiger Chung Lee drew Curt Hennig
Dizzy Hogan beat Billy Whitecloud.

2/12/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal and Rocky Johnson d. Matt Borne and Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)
Buddy Rose d. Curt Hennig
Billy Whitecloud d. Dizzy Hogan
Buzz Sawyer DREW King Parsons


2/13/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver beat Rocky Johnson & King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose dq -- Northwest Title Held Up
Steve Regal beat Tiger Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan drew Billy Whitecloud
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq

2/16/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose to win held up Northwest Title
Matt Borne beat Steve Regal
Dizzy Hogan drew Billy Whitecloud
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tiger Chung Lee drew Curt Hennig
Rip Oliver beat King Parsons

2/17/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver
Steve Regal & Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose dq
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Billy Whitecloud beat Stan Stasiak dq
Curt Hennig beat Tiger Chung Lee
Matt Borne beat King Parsons

2/18/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons & Steve Regal & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne & Stan Stasiak
Rocky Johnson beat Terry Fargo
Billy Whitecloud drew Tiger Chung Lee
Curt Hennig beat Dizzy Hogan

2/19/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Regal beat Matt Borne
Rocky Johnson beat Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy ROse dq
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig
King Parsons drew Billy Whitecloud.

2/20/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Steve Regal & Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne & Buddy Rose dq
Matt Borne beat Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer d. Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan drew Curt Hennig
King Parsons beat Stan Stasiak dq
Rip Oliver d. Art Crews

2/21/82 Finley, WA – River View High School
Curt Hennig vs. Rip Oliver
Dizzy Hogan vs. Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne & Buddy Rose vs. Rocky Johnson & Steve Regal

2/23/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Dizzy Hogan vs. Rocky Johnson
Buddy Rose vs. Hack Sawyer
King Parsons vs. Rip Oliver
Billy White Cloud vs. Chung Lee
Matt Borne vs. Steve Regal (Cage Match)

2/25/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Matt Borne dq
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
Rip Oliver beat BIlly Whitecloud.

2/26/82 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Steve Regal vs Matt Borne (cage)
Buddy Rose vs Brett Sawyer
Rip Oliver vs Rocky Johnson
King Parsons vs Dizzy Hogan

2/27/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Steve Regal
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Curt Hennig beat Tiger Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer drew Billy Whitecloud
Dizzy Hogan beat Art Crews
King Parsons beat Terry Fargo

3/1/82 Longview, WA - LCC
Rocky Johnson and Brett Sawyer d. Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver
Matt Borne d. Steve REgal
Brett Sawyer d. Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan drew Curt Hennig
King Parsons d. Stan Stasiak DQ

3/3/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Steve Regal & Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal beat Dizzy Hogan
Gene Kiniski drew King Parsons
Billy Whitecloud beat Chung Lee
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq

3/4/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Regal beat Matt Borne
Rocky Johnson beat Tiger Chung Lee
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq
Dizzy Hogan beat King Parsons
Buddy Rose beat Billy Whitecloud

3/5/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
--6 Man Tag--
--Note: The advertisement in Google News Archive has a black background, making it difficult, at times, to read the matches--
--No results were listed in the Saturday or Sunday paper that I could find--

3/6/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver
Rocky Johnson drew Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer beat Chung Lee
Matt Borne beat BIlly Whitecloud
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons drew Dizzy Hogan

3/9/82 Portland - Sports Arena
Loser Leaves town
Matt Borne beat Steve Regal
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver
Billy Whitecloud beat Tiger Chung Lee dq
Buddy Rose & Dizzy Hogan beat King Parsons & Curt Hennig

3/11/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer & Curt Hennig
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Curt Hennig drew Stan Stasiak
Billy Whitecloud beat Dizzy Hogan dq

3/12/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Rocky Johnson wins Battle Royal
Matt Borne d. Rocky Johnson
Brett Sawyer DREW Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver d. Billy Whitecloud
Curt Hennig d. Dizzy Hogan DQ
King Parsons d. Chung Lee

3/13/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Matt Borne drew King Parsons
Curt Hennig beat Tiger Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan beat Billy Whitecloud
Stan Stasiak beat Eric Froelich.

3/16/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Buddy Rose, Matt Borne and Rip Oliver vs Steve Regal, Brett Sawyer and Rocky Johnson
Dizzy Hogan vs Curt Hennig
King Parsons vs Stan Stasiak

3/17/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dizzy Hogan defeated King Parsons
Billy White Cloud defeated Chung Lee
Curt Hennig vs. Stan Stasiak ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Matt Borne and Rip Oliver defeated Rocky Johnson (2 on 1 Handicap Match)
Hack Sawyer (c) defeated Buddy Rose

3/18/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer dq
Matt Borne beat Billy Whitecloud
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak dq
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Dizzy Hogan beat Tiger Chung Lee.

3/19/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson vs Matt Borne
plus more. (can't read the 3/17/82 Eugene Paper script), no results that I could find

3/20/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne
Stan Stasiak beat Billy Whitecloud
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq
Tommy Rogers beat Tiger Chung Lee

3/22/82 Seaside, OR
Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver
Stan Stasiak beat Tiger Chung Lee
Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Rose dq
Dizzy Hogan drew Curt Hennig

3/25/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer DCOR Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose vs Curt Hennig
plus 3 more..

3/26/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson & King Parsons beat Buddy Rose (sub Matt Borne) & Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Tommy Rogers beat Chung Lee

3/27/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Matt Borne drew Rocky Johnson & King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Tiger Chung Lee
Curt Hennig beat Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tommy Rogers drew Dizzy Hogan
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq

3/30/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne
Curt Hennig drew Dizzy Hogan
King Parsons beat BUddy Rose dq
Tommy Rogers beat Tiger Chung Lee
Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver
Tommy Rogers beat Stan Stasiak dq

3/31/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver beat King Parsons
Tommy Rogers beat Chung Lee
Dizzy Hogan drew Curt Hennig

4/1/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver (No DQ, No Time Limit)
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig dq
Rocky Johnson beat Dizzy Hogan
TOmmy Rogers beat Stan Stasiak dq
Rocky Johnson beat Tiger Chung Lee.

4/2/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
King Parsons & Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver dq
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Tommy Rogers beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Brett Sawyer beat Tiger Chung Lee

4/3/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt & Larry Hennig beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Matt Borne beat King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak
Rocky Johnson beat Chung Lee
Tommy Rogers beat Dizzy Hogan dq


4/6/82 Roseburg, OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer DREW Tommy Rogers
Rocky Johnson d. Dizzy Hogan
Matt Borne d. King Parsons
Curt Hennig and Larry Hennig d. Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver


4/8/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson won battle royal
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver drew Larry & Curt Hennig
Tommy Rogers beat Chung Lee
Rocky Johnson drew Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak.

4/9/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose (Rocky Johnson earns shot at NWA World Champion Ric Flair next week)
Curt & Larry Hennig beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
King Parsons drew Tommy Rogers

4/10/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Brett Sawyer
Curt & Larry Hennig drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Siva Afi beat Stan Stasiak dq
King Parsons drew Dizzy Hogan
Rocky Johsnon beat Tiger Chung Lee
Tommy Rogers beat Matt Borne dq

4/11/82 Finley WA - Finley-Kennewick Riverview High School
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair DDQ Rocky Johnson
Buddy Rose beat Brett Sawyer
Steve Regal beat Matt Borne

4/12/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia College
Brett Sawyer d. Buddy Rose DQ
Siva Afi d. STan Stasiak
Matt Borne drew Tommy Rogers
Larry and Curt Hennig d. Rick Oliver and Dizzy Hogan
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair DCOR Rocky Johnson

4/13/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Buddy Rose
Curt & Larry Hennig drew Rip Oliver & Matt Borne
Siva Afi beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Rocky Johnson beat Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer drew Tommy Rogers

4/14/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dizzy Hogan drew Tommy Rogers
Siva Afi d. Stan Stasiak
King Parsons d. Gene Kiniski
Rocky Johnson d. Buddy Rose
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Brett Sawyer
Curt and Larry Hennig DDQ Matt Borne and Rick Oliver

4/15/82 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair DREW Rocky Johnson
Siva Afi beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak beat Tommy Rogers
Curt Hennig & Brett Sawyer (sub Larry Hennig) beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
King Parsons drew Siva Afi

4/16/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Rocky Johnson (2/3 falls)
Matt Borne drew Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne beat Tommy Rogers
Curt Hennig beat Dizzy Hogan
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi
--note results in paper say Brett Sawyer and Tommy Rogers beat Matt Borne in a handicap match

4/17/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver & Dizzy Hogan & beat Brett Sawyer & Rocky Johnson & Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne dq
Mike Miller beat King Parsons
Tommy Rogers beat Stan Stasiak dq
Siva Afi drew Dizzy Hogan

4/20/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Tommy Rogers defeated Stan Stasiak by disqualification
Dizzy Hogan vs. Siva Afi ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Rocky Johnson defeated Matt Borne
Mike Miller defeated Curt Hennig
Hack Sawyer defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification

4/22/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Dizzy Hogan beat Curt Hennig & Brett Sawyer (Interference from Stan Stasiak)
Rocky Johnson beat Tommy Rogers
Mike Miller beat King Parsons
Siva Afi beat Stan Stasiak dq

4/23/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and Matt Borne d. Rocky Johnson and Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer d. Dizzy Hogan (sub Mike Miller)
Mike Miller (sub Dizzy Hogan) d, Jimmy Afi
Stan Stasiak (sub King Parsons) DREW Tommy Rogers

4/24/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
RIp Oliver beat Brett Sawyer to win the Northwest Title
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Curt Hennig beat Stan Stasiak dq
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan drew Tommy Rogers
King Parsons drew Tommy Rogers

4/27/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt & Larry Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Siva Afi drew King Parsons
Brett Sawyer beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tommy Rogers drew Mike Miller

4/28/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
King Parsons defeated Jimmy Afi
Tommy Rogers defeated Mike Miller
Hack Sawyer defeated Stan Stasiak
Curt Hennig and Larry Hennig DREW Rip Oliver and Dizzy Hogan
Matt Borne DDQ Rocky Johnson

4/29/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Larry Hennig and Curt Hennig, and Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver, Dizzy Hogan, and Stan Stasiak
Rocky Johnson vs Mike Miller
Siva Afi vs Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer vs Dizzy Hogan

4/30/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Larry Hennig and Curt Hennig, and Rocky Johnson d. Matt Borne, Rip Oliver and Dizzy Hogan (2/3 falls)
Mike Miller d. Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer d. Jimmy Afi
--King Parsons referee--

5/1/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Siva Afi drew Billy White Cloud
Rocky Johnson d. Stan Stasiak
David Schultz d. King Parsons
Brett Sawyer drew Dizzy Hogan
Tommy Rogers drew Mike Miller
Matt Borne and Rip Oliver d. Larry and Curt Hennig to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

5/6/82 Salem, OR - High School Gym
Rip Oliver & Dizzy Hogan beat Andre the Giant dq (Handicap Match)
David Shults beat Siva Afi
Dizzy Hogan beat Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers drew Curt Hennig

5/7/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Tommy Rogers vs. Brett Sawyer
David Shultz vs. Siva Afi
Curt Hennig vs. Mike Miller
Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson vs. Rip Oliver & Matt Borne, Dizzy Hogan (Handicap)

5/8/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dizzy Hogan & Rip Oliver & Matt Borne beat Andre the Giant & Brett Sawyer (Handicap Match)
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig drew Billy Whitecloud
David Shults beat Siva Afi (or David Schultz d. Tommy Rogers)
Matt Borne beat Tommy Rogers (or Matt Borne drew Curt Hennig)

5/10/82 Longview, WA - LCC
Brett Sawyer d. Rip Rogers DQ
Mike Miller d. Billy White Cloud
Curt Hennig drew Tommy Rogers
Rocky Johnson d. Dizzy Hogan DQ
Andre the Giant and Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver & Matt Borne, David Schultz

5/11/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne & David Shults & Dizzy Hogan
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller
David Shults beat Siva Afi
Billy Whitecloud drew Tommy Rogers


5/12/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Matt Borne DREW Tommy Rogers
David Schultz defeated Billy White Cloud
Hack Sawyer defeated Mike Miller
Curt Hennig defeated Jimmy Afi
Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson d. Rip Oliver & Matt Borne, Dizzy Hogan (3 on 2 Handicap Match)

5/13/82 Salem, OR - South Salem High School (Cancelled), moved to Hillsboro, OR
Andre the Giant vs Rip Oliver, David Schultz, and Dizzy Hogan
Siva Afi vs Curt Hennig
Billy White Cloud vs Rip Oliver
Rocky Johnson vs Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer vs Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers vs David Schultz

5/13/82 Hillsboro, OR (maybe same card as above?)
Andre the Giant

5/14/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
David Shults beat Rocky Johnson
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Dizzy Hogan
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi

5/15/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Adams drew Dizzy Hogan
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Billy Whitecloud
David Shults beat Siva Afi
Matt Borne beat Tommy Rogers

5/20/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer won battle royal
Curt Hennig beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat David Shults dq
Dizzy Hogan drew Brett Sawyer

5/21/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Matt Borne (2/3 falls)
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
David Shults beat Dizzy Hogan

5/22/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Curt Hennig
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Dizzy Hogan
Chris Adams drew Matt Borne
David Shults beat Siva Afi
Chris Adams beat David Shults dq

5/26/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Dizzy Hogan drew Siva Afi
Tommy Rogers d. David Schultz DQ
Chris Adams d. Mike Miller
David Schultz and Rick Oliver d. Siva Afi and Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer d. Matt Borne (Stretcher)

5/27/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & David Shults
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller dq
Dizzy HOgan beat Siva Afi

5/28/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig beat David Shults dq
Tommy Rogers beat Dizzy Hogan

5/29/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne
David Shults beat Siva Afi
Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Curt Hennig drew Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller dq

6/2/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Dizzy Hogan drew Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers d. MIke Miller
David Shults beat Curt Hennig
Sabrina & Princess Victoria beat NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter dq


6/3/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter drew Sabrina & Princess Victoria
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
David Shults beat Curt Hennig
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller dq
Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Rose dq

6/4/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rocky Johnson beat Matt Borne
Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams
NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter beat Sabrina & Princess Victoria
Brett Sawyer beat David Shults dq

6/5/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne drew Buddy Rose
David Shults beat Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver drew Chris Adams
Curt Hennig drew Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan beat Siva Afi
Princess Victoria & Sabrina beat NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Wendi Richter & Joyce Grable

6/6/82 Tacoma, WA
Matt Borne drew Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Rocky Johnson
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
David Shults beat Tommy Rogers
NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Wendi Richter & Joyce Grable beat Princess Victoria & Sabrina

6/7/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Matt Borne d. Buddy Rose (stretcher)
NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Wendi Richter and Joyce Grable d. Princess Victoria and Sabrina
Rocky Johnson d. Dizzy Hogan
David Schultz d. Curt Hennig
Chris Adams d. Mike Miller

6/10/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne (Street Fight)
Tommy Rogers & Princess Victoria beat Buddy Rose & Wendi Richter
Chris Adams beat David Shults dq
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller dq
Curt Hennig beat Dizzy Hogan

6/11/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
David Shultz d. Chris Adams
Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver by DQ
Sabrina & Princess Victoria d. NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter (non-title? DQ?)
Stretcher: Rocky Johnson d. Matt Borne

6/12/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Princess Victora and Sabrina d. NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Wendi Richter and Joyce Grable (non-title? DQ?)
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer & Rocky Johnson beat David Shults & Dizzy Hogan dq
Rip Oliver drew Tommy Rogers.

6/15/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose (Street fight)
David Shults beat Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver drew Chris Adams


6/16/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Dizzy Hogan DREW Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson defeated Mike Miller
David Schultz defeated Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver DREW Tommy Rogers
NWA World Women's Tag Team Champions: Wendi Richter and Joyce Grable defeated Princess Victoria and Sabrina
Buddy Rose defeated Matt Borne (Street Fight)

6/17/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver dq
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
David Shults beat Chris Adams
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan beat Tommy Rogers

6/18/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Mike Miller
Chris Adams d. Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer d. David Schultz
Rip Oliver d. Rocky Johnson (2/3)

6/19/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat David Shults & Dizzy Hogan dq
Tommy Rogers beat Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver beat Sandy Barr
Chris Adams beat Buddy Rose dq
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller

6/20/82 Tacoma, WA
Rocky Johnson won battle royal
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Chris Adams beat David Shults dq
Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan

6/22/82 Elmira, OR - Elmira High School
--Benefit card for Jimmy Reynolds--
Rocky Johnson vs Rip Oliver (Stretcher Match)
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams vs David Schultz and Buddy Rose
Tommy Rogers vs Dizzy Hogan

6/24/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson drew Rip Oliver
David Shults beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat Buddy Rose dq

6/25/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver DREW Rocky Johnson and Brett Sawyer
Dizzy Hogan DREW Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams d. Mike Miller
--Curt Hennig referee--
--according to results, the main event never came to an official close as both teams were tired out, and rematch will be next week

6/26/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig dq
Dizzy Hogan beat Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver beat Sandy Barr
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson
David Shults drew Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller

6/28/82 Seaside, OR
David Shults won battle royal
David Shults drew Chris Adams
Buddy Rose drew Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Mike Miller drew Tommy Rogers

7/1/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson drew Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig drew Buddy Rose
David Shults beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Mike Miller drew Chris Adams


7/2/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Tommy Rogers d. Mike Miller
Chris Adams d. Dizzy Hogan (2/3 falls)
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)

7/3/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson drew Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
David Shultz beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller dq
Chris Adams drew Dizzy Hogan

7/5/82 Longview, WA - LCC
David Schultz won 10 man BR
Rip Oliver d. Tommy Rogers
Rocky Johnson d. Buddy Rose DQ
David Schultz d. Chris Adams
Brett Sawyer drew Mike Miller

7/7/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
David Shults beat Buddy Rose dq
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Rocky Johnson & Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan & Mike Miller
Chris Adams drew Dizzy Hogan
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller dq

7/8/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Mike Miller DREW Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams defeated Dizzy Hogan
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated David Schultz by disqualification
Curt Hennig defeated Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver defeated Rocky Johnson

7/9/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Chris Adams defeated Dizzy Hogan
Tommy Rogers defeated Mike Miller
Hack Sawyer defeated Buddy Rose
Rocky Johnson defeated Rip Oliver (Stretcher Match)

7/9/82 Tacoma, WA
David Shults drew Buddy Rose chain match
Steve Pardee beat Rip Oliver
Mike Miller drew Curt Hennig
Dizzy Hogan drew Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver & Dizzy Hogan beat Rocky Johnson & Chris Adams

7/10/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver drew Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer
David Shults drew Chris Adams
Mike Miller drew Tommy Rogers
Tommy Rogers beat Dizzy Hogan dq

7/13/82 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend JR HS Gym
Rocky Johnson and Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver and David Schultz
Chris Adams vs Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan vs Tommy Rogers

7/15/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sandy Barr defeated Dizzy Hogan by disqualification
David Schultz defeated Tommy Rogers
Buddy Rose and Mike Miller defeated Sandy Barr and Chris Adams
Rocky Johnson d. Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title (No Dq, No Time Limit, Referee Outside Ring)

7/16/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Adams won a battle royal
Rocky Johnson d. Mike Miller (sub Dizzy Hogan)
Dizzy Hogan DREW Steve Pardee
Brett Sawyer vs Mike Miller (advertised, but looks like Brett no-showed)
Chris Adams d. Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose d. Tommy Rogers
--Curt Hennig referee--

7/17/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose dq
Dizzy Hogan beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

7/20/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew David Shultz
Rocky Johsnon beat Rip Oliver dq
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller
Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan
Tommy Rogers drew Curt Hennig

7/21/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
David Shultz beat Buddy Rose (Chain match)
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Dizzy Hogan beat Curt Hennig
Chris Adams beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller

7/22/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
David Schultz defeated Hacksaw Sawyer
Tommy Rogers defeated Dizzy Hogan by disqualification
Chris Adams and Curt Hennig defeated Buddy Rose and Mike Miller
Rip Oliver defeated Rocky Johnson to win the Northwest Title

7/23/82 - Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver d. Rocky Johnson and Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers (sub Steve Pardee) d. Dizzy Hogan
Brett Sawyer (sub Tommy Rogers) d. Mike Miller
--Curt Hennig referee---

7/24/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johsnon & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Steve Pardee d. Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Dizzy Hogan
Curt Hennig beat David Shults dq
Chris Adams drew Tommy Rogers

7/26/82 Seaside, OR
Buddy Rose beat David Shultz (Chain match)
Rip Oliver drew Rocky Johnson
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Tommy Rogers

7/29/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver dq
Sandy Barr drew Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew David Shultz
Dizzy Hogan beat Chris Adams

7/30/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles (2/3 falls)
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat Steve Pardee

7/31/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose drew David Shultz
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer drew Dizzy Hogan
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig & Steve Pardee
Chris Adams drew Tommy Rogers

8/1/82 Tacoma, WA
Buddy Rose beat David Shults (Chain match)
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig
Chris Adams drew Tommy Rogers

8/2/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Buddy Rose d. David Schultz (stretcher)
Rocky Johnson d. Rip Oliver
Steve Pardee d. Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan d. Curt Hennig
Chris Adams DREW Tommy Rogers

8/4/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tommy Rogers d. Mike Miller
Dizzy Hogan d. Curt Hennig
Chris Adams d. Gene Kiniski DQ
Brett Sawyer NC Rick Oliver

8/5/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Sandy Barr DREW Steve Pardee
Tommy Rogers defeated Dizzy Hogan by disqualification
Chris Adams defeated Mike Miller by disqualification
Brett Sawyer and Steve Pardee defeated Buddy Rose and Rip Oliver

8/6/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee (sub Rocky Johnson) and Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Dizzy Hogan (sub David Schultz) DREW Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers d. Mike Miller DQ
Steve Pardee vs Dizzy Hogan (advertised)
--Curt Hennig refereee--

8/7/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Chris Adams won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Sandy Barr
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan dq
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller
Gene Kiniski drew Tommy Rogers

8/8/82 Pendelton, OR
Steve Pardee drew Dizzy Hogan
Mike Miller drew Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer d. Rick Oliver (chain)
Steve Pardee and Chris Adams d. Dizzy Hogan and Mike Miller

8/11/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
David Shults beat Buddy Rose (Cage match)
Chris Adams beat Gene Kiniski
Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Dizzy Hogan

8/12/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Tommy Rogers defeated David Schultz by disqualification
Dizzy Hogan defeated Sandy Barr
Chris Adams DREW Mike Miller
Hacksaw Sawyer and Steve Pardee defeated Rip Oliver and Buddy Rose by disqualification

8/13/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller d. Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers d. Dizzy Hogan
Steve Pardee d. David Schultz (Eugune paper doesn't list the result of this match)
Brett Sawyer and Steve Pardee d. Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

8/14/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams
Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose dq
Sandy Barr beat David Shults dq
Brett Sawyer beat Dizzy Hogan
Mike Miller drew Tommy Rogers

8/15/82 Tacoma, WA
Brett Sawyer beat Buddy Rose (Cage match)
Rip Oliver beat David Shultz
Steve Pardee drew Gene Kiniski
Mike Miller drew Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams drew Dizzy Hogan

8/18/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chris Adams and Steve Pardee d. Dizzy Hogan and Mike Miller
Rick Oliver d. Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer d. Dizzy Hogan
Steve Pardee d. Gene Kiniski DQ
Chris Adams d. Mike Miller
Buddy Rose d. David Schultz (cage)

8/19/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver drew Steve Pardee
Brett Sawyer DCOR Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams d. Mike Miller COR (No Time Limit, No Referee)
David Schultz d. Buddy Rose
--advertised--
Sandy Barr vs Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer vs Dizzy Hogan

8/20/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Mike Miller vs. Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams vs. David Schultz
Dizzy Hogan vs. Steve Pardee
Hack Sawyer vs. Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose vs. Rocky Johnson (Street Fight)

8/21/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat David Shultz (Cage Match)
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Ali Hassan beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Chris Adams & Tommy Rogers

8/22/82 Walla Walla, WA - Walla Walla Community Center
David Schultz vs Rocky Johnson
Tommy Rogers and Brett Sawyer vs Dizzy Hogan and Rip Oliver
plus more..

8/24/82 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Brett Sawyer d. Rick Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Tommy Rogers vs The Assassin
The Turk vs Rocky Johnson
Steve Pardee vs Mike Miller

8/26/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Steve Pardee defeated Sheik Abdullah by disqualification (ad says Abdullah the Butcher)
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated The Assassin by disqualification (ad says The Red Assassin)
Tommy Rogers (sub Chris Adams) defeated Mike Miller by disqualification
Rip Oliver, The Assassin and Sheik Abdullah defeated Tommy Rogers, Hacksaw Sawyer and Steve Pardee
--Referee Luke Brown--
--Original Card appears to change, due to Adams' no show--

8/27/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Tommy Rogers d. Sheik Abudllah Ali Hassan (sub The Assassin)
The Assasin (sub Steve Pardee) d. Mike Miller
Ali Hassan vs. Rocky Johnson (advertised)
Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)

8/28/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer to win the Northwest Title
Steve Pardee beat TG Stone
Mike Miller drew Mike Allen
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen

8/29/82 Sumner, WA
Steve Pardee & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ali Hassan beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee drew TG Stone
Mike Allen drew Mike Miller

8/30/82 Seaside, OR
Stretcher match
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Ali Hassan & Assassin beat Tommy Rogers & Mike Allen
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers
Mike Miller drew Mike Allen
Steve Pardee beat TG Stone dq

8/31/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & David Shultz beat Rip Oliver & Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Dynamite Kid beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Assassin
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen
Tommy Rogers drew TG Stone

9/1/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Brett Sawyer d. TG Stone
Tommy Rogers d. The Assassin DQ
Gene Kiniski d. Mike Allen
Ali Hassan d. Steve Pardee
David Schultz and Brett Sawyer d. Buddy Rose and Rick Oliver (Cage Match)

9/2/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
--ad lists a $1,500 Battle Royal--
Dynamite Kid defeated Mike Miller
T.G. Stone defeated Tommy Rogers
Sheik Abdullah defeated Steve Pardee
Hacksaw Brett Sawyer defeated The Assassin
Dynamite Kid defeated T.G. Stone
Sheik Abdullah defeated Hacksaw Sawyer
Dynamite Kid defeated Sheik Abdullah to win tournament

9/3/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
The Dynamite Kid (sub TG Stone) d. Mike Miller
Ali Hassan DREW Steve Pardee (sub Randy Johnson)
Tommy Rogers d. The Assassin
Brett Sawyer d. Rip Oliver DQ

9/4/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Rip Oliver drew Steve Pardee & Brett Sawyer
Tommy Rogers drew Mike Miller
Dynamite Kid beat Ali Hassan dq
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen

9/5/82 Tacoma, WA
The Assassin drew STeve Pardee
Dynamite Kid d. TG Stone
Terry Gibbs d. Mike Miller
Ali Hassan d. Mike Allen
Brett Sawyer d. Rick Oliver DQ

9/6/82 Longview, WA - LCC
Dynamite Kid d. TG Stone DQ
Terry Gibbs DCOR The Assassin
Ali Hassan d. Steve Pardee
Tommy Rogers drew Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer d. Rick Oliver DQ

9/9/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Terry Gibbs defeated Mike Miller
Steve Pardee DREW T.G. Stone
Tommy Rogers defeated The Assassin by disqualification
Dynamite Kid and Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Sheik Abdullah and Rip Oliver by disqualification

9/10/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer and Steve Pardee d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Terry Gibbs d. TG Stone
Sheil Ali Hassan d. Mike Miller

9/11/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer & Steve Pardee to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Tommy Rogers beat Gene Kiniski dq
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone
Tommy Rogers beat Ali Hassan dq

9/16/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer vs Sheik Ali Hassan
Rip Oliver vs Steve Pardee
The Assassin vs Terry Gibbs
Mike Miller vs Tommy Rogers
TG Stone vs Mike Allen


9/17/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver (The Assassin and Steve Pardee chained at ringside)
Terry Gibbs vs Mike Miller
Sheik Abdullah (Ali Hassan) vs Steve Pardee
TG Stone vs The Assasssin

9/18/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer drew Assassin
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs drew Ali Hassan
Steve Pardee beat Rip Oliver dq
Tommy Rogers drew TG Stone

9/19/82 Tacoma, WA
Stan Stasiak d. TG Stone
The Assassin NC STeve Pardee
Terry Gibbs d. Mike Miller
Ali Hassan and Rick Oliver d. Brett Sawyer and Tommy Rogers

9/22/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver for the Northwest Title
Terry Gibbs beat Gene Kiniski
Stan Stasiak beat TG Stone
Steve Pardee beat Assassin dq
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen
Tommy Rogers drew Mike Miller

9/23/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theater
Stan Stasiak and Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver and Sheik Abdullah
Tommy Rogers vs The Assassin
Steve Pardee vs Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs vs TG Stone
--Referee Luke Brown--

9/24/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Terry Gibbs d. The Assassin (Winner to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair) (Rip Oliver chained in the dressing room)
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
Sheik Ali Hassan vs Tommy Rogers
TG Stone vs Mike Miller
--Steve Pardee Referee--

9/25/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Stan Stasiak drew Assassin
Steve Pardee beat TG Stone
Steve Pardee drew Chris Colt
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Miller
Ali Hassan beat Tommy Rogers

9/26/82 Prineville OR - Crooked River Grade School
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Brett Sawyer

9/27/82 Albany, OR - South Albany HS Gym
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Terry Gibbs (sub Chris Adams)
Brett & Buzz Sawyer drew Assassin & Rip Oliver
Mike Miller drew TG Stone
Tommy Rogers beat Ali Hassan dq

9/28/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair dq
Brett & Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller dq

9/29/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair dq
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Chris Adams beat TG Stone
Terry Gibbs drew Ali Hassan
Steve Pardee drew Tommy Rogers

9/30/82 Salem, OR - Armory Auditorium
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Buzz Sawyer
Stan Stasiak & Terry Gibbs & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan dq
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat TG Stone dq
Tommy Rogers beat Ali Hassan dq

10/1/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Faigrounds
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Terry Gibbs (2/3 falls)
Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers drew Ali Hassan

10/2/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Brett Sawyer
Terry Gibbs drew Assassin
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams beat TG Stone
Ali Hassan drew Steve Pardee

10/3/82 Tacoma, WA
Ali Hassan & Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer & Stan Stasiak
Steve Pardee drew Assassin
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs beat Rip Oliver COR
Chris Adams beat TG Stone

10/4/82 Longview, WA - LCC
Terry Gibbs d. Mike Miller
Stan Stasiak d. TG Stone
Tommy Rogers d. Ali Hassan DQ
Chris Adams d. The Assassin DQ
Rick Oliver and The Assassin d. Brett Sawyer and Steve Pardee DQ

10/7/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin drew Terry Gibbs & Stan Stasiak
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt dq
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat TG Stone

10/8/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Ali Hassan vs. Steve Pardee
Tommy Rogers vs. Tom Stone
Terry Gibbs vs. Mike Miller
Chris Adams & Brett Sawyer vs. The Assassin & Rip Oliver

10/9/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer & Terry Gibbs & Steve Pardee
Paul Ellering beat Stan Stasiak
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat TG Stone
Terry Gibbs beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer DCOR Ali Hassan

10/12/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer drew Paul Ellering
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Terry Gibbs drew Assassin
Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Colt drew Tommy Rogers
Stan Stasiak d. Mike Miller

10/13/82 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer drew Assassin
Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan beat Chris Adams & Steve Pardee
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Rogers
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone

10/14/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Roddy Piper & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Paul Ellering beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan dq
Terry Gibbs beat Chris Colt dq
Chris Adams beat TG Stone
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller dq

10/15/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer & Chris Adams (2/3 falls)
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Miller (2/3 falls)
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Rogers

10/16/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Terry Gibbs beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Paul Ellering beat TG Stone
Steve Pardee drew Mike Miller
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Ali Hassan beat Tommy Rogers

10/18/82 Seaside, OR
Tommy Rogers & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan dq
Terry Gibbs drew Assassin
TG Stone beat Mike Miller dq

10/19/82 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom vs The Lone Wolf and Coco
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams vs Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Terry Gibbs vs Mike Miller
The Sheik Ali Hassan vs Tommy Rogers

10/21/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer drew Ali Hassan
Assassin & Rip Oliver drew Tommy Rogers & Chris Adams
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone
Little Coco beat Tokyo Joe

10/22/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Brett Sawyer (2/3 falls)
the Lone Eagle and Little Cocoa d. Tiny Tom and Tokyo Joe
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Terry Gibbs beat Rip Oliver dq

10/23/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Terry Gibbs & Brett Sawyer
Tommy Rogers drew Chris Colt
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Stan Stasiak
Ali Hassan beat TG Stone

10/26/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer drew Ali Hassan
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams & Steve Pardee
Terry Gibbs beat Tommy Rogers
Chris Colt drew TG Stone
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller dq

10/27/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ali Hassan & Rip Oliver drew Brett Sawyer & Chris Adams
Dean Ho beat Chris Colt
Terry Gibbs beat TG Stone
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee drew Mike Miller
Little Coco and Lone Eagle d. Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom

10/28/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan (no DQ, Falls Count Anywhere)
Stan Stasiak drew Chris Colt
TG Stone beat Mike Miller dq
Terry Gibbs beat Tommy Rogers
Steve Pardee & Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Tokyo Joe & Tiny Tom drew Little Coco & Lone Eagle

10/29/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin (2/3 falls)
Ali Hassan drew Steve Pardee
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver

10/30/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Terry Gibbs beat Brett Sawyer
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak & Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Ali Hassan beat TG Stone
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt dq
Lone Eagle and Little Cocoa d. Little Tokyo and Tiny Tom

11/1/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams DDQ Rip Oliver and Ali Hassan
Steve Pardee DREW Mike Miller
Lone Eagle and Little Coco d. Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom
Tommy Rogers d. Terry Gibbs
Billy Jack Haynes d. The Assassin DQ

11/4/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
The Assassin defeated Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak defeated Terry Gibbs by disqualification
Billy Jack and Chris Adams defeated Rip Oliver and The Assassin by disqualification
Sheik Abdullah defeated Hacksaw Sawyer

11/5/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Gibbs dq
Billy Jack & Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq

11/6/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak drew Assassin
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Allen

11/7/82 Tacoma, WA
Great Tio and Chief Tapu d. Steve Pardee and Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers d. Terry Gibbs
Billy Jack d. Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer and Stan Stasiak d. Rick Oliver and Ali Hassan

11/9/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Gibbs dq
Rip Oliver & Assassin drew Billy Jack & Chris Adams
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen
Steve Pardee beat Igor Volkoff.

11/10/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack d. Chris Colt
The Assassin d. Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak d. Igor Volkoff
Dean Ho d. Terry Gibbs
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams d. Rick Oliver and Ali Hassan

11/11/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer
Chris Adams & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Allen
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt.

11/12/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Terry Gibbs beat Brett Sawyer (Street Fight)
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Chris Adams & Tommy Rogers
Ali Hassan beat Mike Allen.

11/13/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan beat Chris Adams & Steve Pardee & Brett Sawyer
Stan Stasiak drew Great Tia
Tommy Rogers drew Chief Tapu
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Allen
Billy Jack beat Mike Miller.

11/14/82 Tacoma, WA
Tommy Rogers d. Terry Gibbs
Billy Jack d. Mike Miller
Great Tio and Chief Tapu d. Chris Adams and Steve Pardee
Brett Sawyer and Stan Stasiak d. Rick Oliver and The Assassin

11/18/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan
Billy Jack & Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Chief Tapu drew Mike Miller
Great Tia beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Gibbs dq

11/19/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Gibbs (2/3 falls)
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Chris Adams & Tommy Rogers beat Great Tia & Chief Tapu dq.

11/20/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Gibbs dq
Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan
Rip Oliver drew Chris Adams
Assassin beat Chris Colt
Tommy Rogers drew Great Tia
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Chief Tapu.

11/23/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rick Martel, Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams d. The Assassin, Rip Oliver and Ali HAssan
Tommy Rogers d. Terry Gibbs DQ
Billy Jack Haynes d. Mike Miller
Steve Pardee d. Chief Tapu DQ
Chief Tapu drew Stan Stasiak

11/24/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tommy Rogers d. Mike Miller
Stan Stasiak d. Terry Gibbs
Great Tio and Chief Tapu d. Bill Jack and Steve Pardee
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan.
Rick Martel and Chris Adams NC The Assassin and Rick Oliver

11/25/82 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer (Cage match)
Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams & Billy Jack
Chief Tapu beat Mike Miller
Stan Stasiak beat Great Tia dq
Chris Colt beat Tiny Anderson
Steve Pardee drew Terry Gibbs

11/26/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Brett Sawyer & Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan dq
Great Tia beat Steve Pardee
Terry Gibbs beat Mike Miller
Chief Tapu drew Tommy Rogers.

11/27/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Terry Gibbs (Loser Leaves town)
Stan Stasiak drew Rip Oliver
Assassin drew Chris Colt
Great Tia & Chief Tapu drew Chris Adams & Tommy Rogers
Billy Jack Beat Mike Miller
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee

11/30/82 Coos Bay, OR - North Bend HS Gym
Brett Sawyer vs Terry Gibbs
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack
The Great Tio and Chief Tapu vs Chris Adams and Tommy Rogers
Sheik Abdullah vs Steve Pardee
The Assassin vs TG Stone

12/2/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Adams beat Assassin dq
Stan Stasiak & Mike Miller beat Great Tia & Chief Tapu dq
Mike Miller beat Chris Colt
Steve Pardee beat Georgia (Terry Gibbs) Jawjacker dq


12/3/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller vs. Tommy Rogers
Terry Gibbs vs. Ali Hassan
Rip Oliver vs. Steve Pardee
Chris Adams & Brett Sawyer vs. The Manchurians
The Assassin vs. Billy Jack

12/4/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Georgia Jawjacker (Terry Gibbs)
Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brett Sawyer and Billy Jack drew Great Tio and Chief Tapu
Steve Pardee drew Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt dq
Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan dq.

12/5/82 Shelton, WA
Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver dq
Billy Jack beat Chief Tapu
Assassin & Ali Hassan beat Chris Adams & Tommy Rogers
Tommy Rogers beat Mike Miller
Great Tia beat Steve Pardee

12/6/82 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
Rip Oliver and Ali Hassan DCOR Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams (street fight)
Billy Jack Haynes d. Mike Miller
Tommy Rogers DREW The Great Tia
Chris Adams d. The Assassin
Chief Tapu d. Steve Pardee

12/7/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer to win the Northwest Title
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Great Tia beat Steve Pardee
Chief Tapu drew Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller.

12/8/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chief Tapu vs. Steve Pardee
Chris Adams vs. Great Tia
The Assassin vs. Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver vs. Stan Stasiak
Hack Sawyer vs. Sheik Abdullah (Iranian Death Match)

12/9/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Chief Tapu beat Mike Miller
Great Tia beat Steve Pardee
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan.

12/10/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee fought Tommy Rogers to a draw
Chris Adams & Brett Sawyer d. The Manchurians
Billy Jack d. The Assassin

12/11/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan dq
Steve Pardee drew Tommy Rogers
Billy Whitecloud drew Mike Miller
Chris Adams beat Great Tio
Chief Tapu d. Steve Pardee

12/12/82 Tacoma, WA
Tommy Rogers d. Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer d. Chief Tapu
Brett Sawyer, STan Stasiak, Chris Adams and Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver, Ali Hassan, The Assassin and Great Tio
Billy Jack d. The Asssassin
Ali Hassan d. Chris Adams


12/16/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Great Tia DREW Stan Stasiak
Chief Tapu defeated The Assassin by disqualification
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Sheik Abdullah by disqualification
Billy Jack and Stan Stasiak defeated Rip Oliver and The Assassin by disqualification

12/17/82 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin (2/3 falls)
Billy Jack d. Chief Tapu (sub Sheik Abdullah)
Tommy Rogers DREW The Great Tia
Mike Miller vs Chief Tapu (advertised)
--Stan Stasiak referee--

12/18/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Chirs Adams d. Rick Oliver
Brett Sawyer drew The Assassin
Chris Adams beat Assassin dq
Billy Jack beat Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak drew Chief Tapu
Ali Hassan beat TOmmy Rogers.
Great Tio drew Billy White Cloud
Tommy Rogers d. Ali Hassan DQ

12/23/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Great Tia defeated Chris Colt
Chris Adams defeated Chief Tapu
Hacksaw Sawyer defeated Buddy Rose by disqualification
Billy Jack and Stan Stasiak defeated Rip Oliver and The Assassin

12/24/82 Eugene, OR
--No wrestling--

12/25/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Billy Whitecloud
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt (or Brett Sawyer d. Chris COlt DQ)
Stan Stasiak beat Great Tio
Brett Sawyer & Chris Adams beat Assassin & Ali Hassan.
Chief Tapu drew Tommy Rogers

12/26/82 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tommy Rogers d. Chris Colt
Billy White Cloud NC Chief Tapu
Chris Adams d. The Assassin DQ
Chief Tapu and Great Tio d. Stan Stasiak and Billy White Cloud
Brett Sawyer and Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver and Ali Hassan (cage)

12/28/82 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan beat Billy Jack & Chris Adams & Brett Sawyer
Billy Jack beat Chief Tapu
Billy Whitecloud beat Chris Colt dq
Tommy Rogers drew Great Tia

12/30/82 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy White Cloud vs. Chief Tapu ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Chris Adams defeated Chris Colt by disqualification
Great Tia vs. Tommy Rogers ended without a winner as a no contest
Sheik Abdullah defeated Hacksaw Sawyer
Stan Stasiak and Billy Jack defeated Rip Oliver and The Assassin

12/31/82 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Adams vs. Tapu
Buddy Rose vs. Tio
The Assassin & Rip Oliver vs. Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak
Iranian Death: Ali Hassan vs. Brett Sawyer

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 2nd, 2021 09:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Chris Adams beat Tapu
Tommy Rogers drew Great Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt
Ali Hassan beat Billy Whitecloud.

1/3/83 Longview, WA
Chief Tapu drew Tommy Rogers
Ron Ritchie d. Great Tio
Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver COR
The Assassin d. Chris Adams
Brett Sawyer d. Ali Hassan

1/5/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
The Assassin defeated Stan Stasiak
Tommy Rogers defeated Chris Colt
Ron Ritchie and Chris Adams defeated Chief Tapu and Great Tia
Billy Jack vs. Rip Oliver ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Sheik Abdullah defeated Hack Sawyer

1/6/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
The Great Tia beat Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Assassin beat Billy White Cloud
Rip Oliver beat Tia
Chris Adams beat Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams to win the Salem City Championship
Sandy Barr drew Ali Hassan (non tournament match)

1/7/83 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Ron Ritchie vs. Tio
Chris Adams vs. Tapu
The Assassin & Rip Oliver vs. Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak
Ali Hassan vs. Brett Sawyer

1/8/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Ron Ritchie beat Tia
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Adams drew Assassin
Tapu drew Billy Whitecloud
Brett Sawyer beat Chris Colt.

1/11/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Tia & Tapu
Ron Ritchie drew Rip Oliver
Tommy Rogers d. The Assassin DQ
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Colt drew Billy Whitecloud.

1/13/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver dq
Sandy Barr beat Ali Hassan
Tia & Tapu beat Billy Whitecloud & Tommy ROgers
Billy Jack drew Chris Adams
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Colt
Tapu drew Tommy Rogers.

1/14/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Brett Sawyer beat Assassin & Ali Hassan
Chris Adams beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu
Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers

1/15/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin drew Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak
Brett Sawyer beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Adams beat Great Tia
Billy White Cloud drew Chris Colt
Ali Hassan beat Tommy Rogers
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu.

1/16/83 Tacoma, WA
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan dq
Assassin drew Ron Ritchie
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Ron Ritchie & Billy Whitecloud
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Tommy Rogers beat Great Tia

1/18/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ali Hassan drew Chris Adams
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver weight lifting
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Stan Stasiak beat Great Tia
Billy Whitecloud beat Tapu dq
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Colt
Tommy Rogers drew Chris Adams

1/19/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Ron Ritchie DREW Tommy Rogers
Chief Tapu DREW Stan Stasiak
Chris Colt defeated Billy White Cloud
Chris Adams defeated Sheik Abdullah by disqualification
The Assassin NC Hack Sawyer
Billy Jack defeated Rip Oliver

1/20/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Sandy Barr beat Ali Hassan
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Tommy Rogers drew Tia
Brett Sawyer beat Tapu dq
Ron Ritchie beat Billy Whitecloud.

1/21/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Brett Sawyer & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan (2/3 falls)
Chris Adams beat Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu.

1/22/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ron Ritchie d. Chris Colt
Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver (Bench press)
Chris Adams drew Chief Tapu
Billy White Cloud d. Great Tio DQ
Stan Stasiak drew Ali Hassan
Tommy Rogers d. Tiny Anderson
Brett Sawyer d. The Assassin DQ

1/27/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ali Hassan beat Sandy Barr
Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack beat Tia & Tapu dq (Sub Rip Oliver and The Assassin?)
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Tommy Rogers beat Tiny Anderson
Ron Ritchie beat Billy Whitecloud.

1/28/83 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Chris Colt vs. Ron Ritchie (advertised, but no result)
Ron Ritchie (sub Chris Adams) & Brett Sawyer d. The Manchurians
Ali Hassan d. Tommy Rogers
Billy Jack d. The Assassin (2/3 falls DQ)

1/29/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan
Assassin beat Billy Whitecloud
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Tia
Chris Adams (or TOmmy Rogers) beat Chris Colt
Ron Ritchie drew Tommy Rogers (or Chris Adams).

1/31/83 Gresham, OR
Ali Hassan beat Brett Sawyer (Iranian death match)
Billy Jack & Chris Adams beat Assassin & Tia
Assassin drew Ron Ritchie
Stan Stasiak drew Tia
Tommy Rogers beat Tapu dq.

2/2/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin
Chris Adams & Ron Ritchie beat Tia & Tapu
Dean Ho beat Tia
Tommy Rogers beat Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt.

2/3/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ali Hassan beat Sandy Barr
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Billy Jack beat Tiny Anderson
Ron Richie beat Chris Colt
Chris Adams beat Billy Whitecloud
Tommy Rogers beat Tapu.

2/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan & Assassin (2/3 falls) (Stan Stasiak referee)
Chris Adams beat Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt

2/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan & Assassin (2/3 falls)
Tommy Rogers DREW Chief Tapu
Ron Ritchie d. The Great Tio
Chris Adams vs Chris Colt (advertised)

2/5/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan
Chris Colt drew Tommy Rogers
Chris Adams beat Tia
Tapu beat Billy Whitecloud
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt
Stan Staisak drew Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack drew Assassin

2/10/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Assassin beat Brett Sawyer
Rip Oliver beat Tommy Rogers
Ron Richie beat Tia
Chris Adams beat Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak beat Tiny Anderson

2/11/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin (2/3 falls)
Chris Adams DREW Chief Tapu
Ron Ritchie d. The Great Tia

2/12/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Ali Hassan (cage match)
Billy Jack beat Tia
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Stan Stasiak & Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers drew Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Colt dq

2/15/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson
Assassin & Ali Hassan drew Stan Stasiak & Ron Ritchie
Tommy Rogers beat Tia dq
Tapu drew Brett Sawyer

2/16/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak defeated The Assassin
Dean Ho DREW Great Tia
Chief Tapu defeated Tommy Rogers
Hack Sawyer and Chris Adams defeated Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Billy Jack defeated Sheik Abdullah (c) by disqualification


2/17/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brett Sawyer & Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ali Hassan drew Sandy Barr
Chris Adams beat Tia dq
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Tiny Anderson
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt dq

2/18/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack (no contest)
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu dq

2/19/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne dq
Stan Stasiak beat Tapu
Tia drew Ron Ritchie
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver & Assassin drew Brett Sawyer & Chris Adams
Tommy Rogers beat Chris Colt dq.

2/20/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Ron Ritchie & Chris Adams beat Tia & Tapu
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers
Stan Stasiak beat Chris Colt
Brett Sawyer drew Dean Ho

2/24/83 Salem, OR - Sprague High School
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack cage match
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin
Buddy Rose beat Ron Ritchie
Tia & Tapu beat Stan Stasiak & Tommy Rogers
Sandy Barr beat Tiny Anderson
Sandy Barr beat Chris Colt dq

2/25/83 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
Billy Jack vs Rip Oliver
Stan Stasiak,
plus a tag team match

2/26/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Chris Adams
Assassin drew Stan Stasiak
Billy Jack beat Tia
Tommy Rogers beat Ali Hassan dq
Ron Ritchie beat Rip Oliver dq
Chris Colt drew Tapu

2/27/83 Centrailia, WA
Billy Jack & Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan & Rip Oliver
Tommy Rogers beat Assassin
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu
Billy Jack beat Tia
Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan dq

3/1/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Tommy Rogers
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Billy Jack beat Tiny Anderson
Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan dq
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu
Chris Colt drew Tia

3/2/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams (Hair vs Hair)
Billy Jack & Brett Sawyer beat Assassin & Ali Hassan
Buddy Rose beat Tommy Rogers
Stan Stasiak beat Tia
Ron Ritchie (or Dean Ho) beat (or DREW) Tapu
Dean Ho (or Ron Ritchie) drew (or defeated) Chris Colt
--varying results from different sources--

3/3/83 Salem, OR - Sprauge High School
Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin (Cage Match)
Buddy Rose beat Chris Colt
Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan dq
Tommy Rogers beat Tapu dq
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

3/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (cage match)
Ron Ritchie & Chris Adams beat Tia & Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat JJ Dillon

3/5/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver dq
Ron Ritchie drew Ali Hassan
Chris Adams beat JJ Dillon
Stan Stasiak drew Tapu
Chris Colt drew Tia
Assassin beat Tommy Rogers

3/6/83 Vancouver, WA
Ali Hassan d. Chris Adams
Stan Stasiak d. JJ Dillon
Chris Colt drew Chief Tapu
The Asssassin NC Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver DQ

3/7/83 Longview, WA
Chris Colt d. JJ Dillon
Ron Ritchie d. Great Tio
Stan Stasiak drew Chief Tapu
The Assassin and Ali Hassan d. Chris Adams and Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack d. Rick Oliver COR

3/10/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Ali Hassan drew Ron Ritchie
Sandy Barr beat Tapu dq
Tia drew Chris Colt
Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose

3/11/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Buddy Rose beat Dean Ho
Steve Pardee beat Ali Hassan
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu

3/12/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Stan Stasiak
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Colt
Dean Ho drew Tapu
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Assassin drew Ron Ritchie

3/14/83 Tacoma, WA
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver (Lumberjack match)
Stan Stasiak beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Buddy Rose dq
Dean Ho & Steve Pardee drew Ali Hassan & Assassin
Dean Ho beat Chris Colt

3/15/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Buddy Rose dq
Dean Ho beat Ali Hassan dq
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Assassin dq
Steve Pardee beat Tia

3/16/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak d. Chief Tapu
The Assassin d. Ron Ritchie
Ali Hassan d. Steve PArdee
Dean Ho d. Moose Morowski
Billy Jack beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer & Ron Ritchie beat Ali Hassan & Assassin.

3/17/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Billy Jack & Ron Ritchie beat Tapu & Tia dq
Assassin drew Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack beat Tapu

3/18/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Buddy Rose
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Assassin
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

3/19/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak & Mystery Wrestler (Moose Morowski) beat Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan & Assassin dq
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Dean Ho beat Chris Colt
Tia drew Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack d. Great Tio

3/24/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Assassin & Rip Oliver & Ali Hassan beat Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak & Ron Ritchie
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Ron Ritchie beat Tia dq
Brian Adidas beat Tapu.

3/25/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Assassin & Buddy Rose (2/3 falls)
Rip Oliver beat Ron Ritchie
Brian Adias beat Tia
Tapu beat Ali Hassan dq

3/26/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Dean Ho
Ali Hassan beat Steve Pardee
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Billy Jack beat Chris Colt.

3/28/83 Seaside, OR
Iranian Death Match
Ali Hassan beat Curt Hennig
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack dq
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Stan Stasiak beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu

3/29/83 Sumner, WA
Iranian death match
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack dq
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak drew Assassin
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu.

3/30/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Ali Hassan beat Dean Ho
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Stan Stasiak drew Moose Morowski
Ron Ritchie defeated Chris Colt
Dean Ho beat Tia (WD doesn't have this)
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

3/31/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
Curt Hennig & Brian Adidas beat Tia & Tapu dq
Tia beat Ali Hassan dq
Tapu drew Ron Ritchie

4/1/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Brian Adidas beat Ali Hassan
Curt Hennig beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

4/2/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Al Madril beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt dq
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

4/4/83 Longview, WA - LCC - Myklebust gym
Billy Jack vs Rip Oliver (Loggers Match)
Sheik Abdullah Ali Hassan and The Assassin vs Tom Prichard and Brian Adias
Al Madril vs The Great Tio
Curt Hennig vs Chief Tapu
plus others

4/5/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Al Madril beat Chris Colt
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Hassan dq
The Convict (Ed Wiskowski) beat Brian Adidas
Stan Stasiak drew Assassin
Scott Ferris d. Great Tio
Jesse Barr drew Tapu

4/7/83 Salem, OR - McKay High School
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan beat Stan Stasiak & Billy Jack & Brian Adidas
Al Madril & Jesse Barr beat The Convict & Chris Colt
Al Madril beat Tapu
Jesse Barr beat Chris Colt dq
Ron Ritchie beat Tia dq.

4/8/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak & Al Madril beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ali Hassan
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Tia.

4/9/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat The Convict dq
Rip Oliver & The Assassin beat Al Madril & Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack beat Tia
Scott Ferris drew Stan Stasiak
Jesse Barr drew Tapu
Ali Hasssan drew Brian Adidas

4/12/83 Vancouver, WA
Brian Adias d. The ASsassin DQ
Chief Tapu drew Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. The Assassin COR
Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver
Scott Ferris d. Ali Hassan DQ
Curt Hennig and Ron Ritchie d. Chief Tapu and Great Tio

4/13/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Great Tia DREW Jesse Barr
Stan Stasiak defeated Scott Ferris
The Assassin DREW Brian Adidas
Al Madril defeated Chief Tapu
Curt Hennig defeated The Convict
Sheik Abdullah defeated Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack defeated Rip Oliver (Street Fight)

4/14/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat The Convict dq
Stan Staisak beat Rip Oliver
Billy Jack & Brian Adidas drew Ali Hassan & The Assassin
Al Madril beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr beat Tapu.

4/15/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Assassin (2/3 falls)
Curt Hennig & Al Madril beat Tapu & Tia
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adidas
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Hassan dq

4/16/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan & The Convict
Al Madril beat Rip Oliver dq
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Jesse Barr beat Assassin dq
Ron Ritchie beat Tia
Scott Ferris beat Tapu

4/17/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (Street fight)
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Assassin beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril drew Tapu
Brian Adidas drew Tia

4/21/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Brian Adidas drew Ali Hassan & Assassin
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Curt Hennig beat The Convict dq (Prison Yard Match)
Jesse Barr & Ron Ritchie beat Tia & Tapu dq
Al Madril beat Tapu (sub Chris Colt)
Scott Ferris beat Tia dq (sub Sandy Barr)

4/22/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin dq
Al Madril beat Ali Hassan
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

4/23/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat The Convict 2-0 (prison yard match)
Billy Jack beat Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril beat Ali Hassan dq
Scott Ferris beat Chris Colt
Jesse Barr beat Tia
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

4/27/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Al Madril & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Ali Hassan
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Tapu drew Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak drew Ron Ritchie
Jesse Barr beat Chris Colt

4/28/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Al Madril beat Chris Colt
Tia drew Ron Ritchie
Brian Adidas drew Jesse Barr
Scott Ferris beat Tapu dq

4/29/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan (2/3 falls)
Billy Jack & Al Madril beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Scott Ferris beat Tia

4/30/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig drew Ali Hassan
Billy Jack & Al Madril beat Tia & Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Rip Oliver beat Jesse Barr
Stan Stasiak drew Scott Ferris
Assassin drew Ron Ritchie

5/2/83 Longview, WA - LCC
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack

5/5/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig won 14 Man $1,000 battle royal
Curt Hennig beat Chris Colt
Rip Oliver beat Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak (sub Ali Hassan) drew Brian Adidas
Billy Jack beat Tia
Jesse Barr drew Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu
Manny Cruz (sub Stan Stasiak) drew Ron Ritchie

5/6/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Al Madril & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin (2/3 falls)
Brian Adidas beat Ali Hassan
Scott Ferris drew Tia
Curt Hennig beat Tapu

5/7/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose were co-winners of a battle royal
Al Madril & Billy Jack beat Ali Hassan & Tia
Manny Cruz drew Stan Stasiak
Assassin beat Curt Hennig
Jesse Barr beat Chris Colt
Buddy Rose beat Ron Ritchie
Scott Ferris beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver dq

5/8/83 Centralia, WA - Centralia HS 3,000
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Billy Jack dq
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Roddy Piper & Curt Hennig
Al Madril beat Ali Hassan dq
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Barr
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu

5/9/83 Longview, WA - Lower Columbia Community College
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Buddy Rose dq
Roddy Piper & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Al Madril drew Jesse Barr
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Tia

5/10/83 Portland, OR - Multnomah County Expo Center
Roddy Piper beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair (1 fall, 2/3 falls match)
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan to win the Northwest Title
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Billy Jack & Al Madril
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Barr
Manny Cruz drew Stan Stasiak
Scott Farris drew Ron Ritchie
Brian Adidas beat Tapu dq
Billy Jack beat Tia

5/11/83 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper via reversed decision
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Al Madril & Billy Jack
Jesse Barr beat Dean Ho
Tia beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Buddy Rose beat Ron Ritchie (WD Doesn't have this)

5/12/83 Yakima, WA
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Billy Jack dq
Rip Oliver beat Ron Ritchie
Tia & Tapu beat Dean Ho & Scott Ferris
Dean Ho beat Tia
Al Madril beat Tapu

5/12/83 Salem, OR - Sprague High School
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose (Cage match)
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan (Cage match)
Jesse Barr beat Assassin
Brian Adidas drew Stan Stasiak
Manny Cruz drew Sandy Barr

5/13/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds Arena Building (biggest crowd in Eugene history)
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Billy Jack dq
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Al Madril & Brian Adias beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Curt Hennig beat Ali Hassan
Scott Ferris beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu

5/14/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena 3,000
Billy Jack & Roddy Piper beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair & Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq
Al Madril beat Ali Hassan
Jesse Barr drew Stan Stasiak
Assassin beat Manny Cruz
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Scott Ferris beat Chris Colt
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu

5/19/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig
Jesse Barr beat Assassin
Al Madril drew Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack beat Tia
Stan Stasiak beat Tapu dq
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt

5/20/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig
Al Madril & Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Billy Jack beat Tia
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu dq

5/21/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jesse Barr drew Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Stan Stasiak beat Tia
Al Madril beat Tapu

5/22/83 Tacoma, WA
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Canadian strap match
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack
Ron Ritchie & Al Madril beat Tia & Tapu
Ron Ritchie drew Brian Adidas
Jesse Barr drew Tapu

5/23/83 Yakima, WA
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Al Madril & Billy Jack
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Jesse Barr drew Tia
Brian Adidas drew Ron Ritchie

5/24/83 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
Curt Hennig vs Buddy Rose
Billy Jack and Al Madril vs Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Scott Ferris vs The Great Tio
Brian Adias vs Chief Tapu

5/25/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Curt Hennig drew Buddy Rose
Billy Jack drew Assassin
Rip Oliver drew Al Madril
Brian Adidas beat Ron Starr
Stan Stasiak beat Tapu
Ron Ritchie beat Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr drew Tia

5/26/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Ron Ritchie DREW Chief Tapu
Brian Adidas d. The Great Tio DQ
Stan Stasiak and Jesse Barr d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Buddy Rose d. Curt Hennig DQ

5/27/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Billy Jack & Al Madril beat Tia & Tapu
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adidas
Assassin beat Ron Ritchie

5/28/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq
Scott Ferris drew Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt
Al Madril beat Ron Ritchie
Jesse Barr drew Tapu
Weightlifting
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack
Stan Stasiak beat Tia.

6/2/83 Salem, OR - North Salem High School
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Stan Stasiak & Jesse Barr
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq
Sandy Barr beat George Carey (Salem North coach) amateur match
Ron Ritchie beat Scott Ferris
Billy Jack beat Tia
Al Madril beat Tiny Anderson
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

6/3/83 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Brian Adias
Scott Ferris d. Tio
Al Madril d. Tapu
Curt Hennig d. The Assassin
Rip Oliver d. Billy Jack (2/3 falls)

6/4/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CUrt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Brian Adidas beat Tia
BUddy Rose beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril beat Chris Colt
Siva Afi drew Tapu
Jesse Barr drew Scott Ferris

6/5/83 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Cage match)
Buddy Rose beat Curt Hennig
Jesse Barr & Brian Aiddas beat Tia & Tapu
Al Madril beat Scott Farris
Assassin (David Sierra) beat Ron Ritchie

6/6/83 Longview, WA
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Al Madril beat Assassin
Brian Adidas & Scott Ferris beat Tia & Tapu
Ron Ritchie drew Jesse Barr

6/9/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Stan Stasiak & Jesse Barr beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Al Madril drew Stan Stasiak
Ron Ritchie beat Tia
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Curt Hennig beat Steve Lombardi

6/10/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver DQ
Curt Hennig beat Tapu
Assassin beat Scott Ferris
Briad Adidas beat Tia
Al Madril drew Ron Ritchie

6/11/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Buddy Rose & Dynamite Kid
Al Madril beat Assassin dq
Jesse Barr drew Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver dq

6/12/83 Vancouver WA - Evergreen High School Gym
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Brian Adidas & Jesse Barr beat Chief Tapu & Great Tia (2-1)
Curt Hennig beat Chief Tapu
Buddy Rose DCO Al Madril
Assassin beat Ron Ritchie
Dynamite Kid beat Scott Ferris

6/14/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Cage match)
Buddy Rose drew Curt Hennig
Al Madril beat Assassin dq
Siva Afi beat Tia
Ron Ritchie drew Jesse Barr

6/15/83 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena 1,598
Curt Hennig d. Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver and The Assassin d. Al Madril and Brian Adias
Billy Jack Haynes d. The Great Tia
Stan Stasiak d. Scott Ferris
Siva Afi DREW Chief Tapu

6/16/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Billy Jack & Jesse Barr dq
Stan Staisak drew Tia
Al Madril beat Tapu dq
Siva Afi beat Ron Ritchie
Curt Hennig beat Tapu dq

6/17/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig drew Rip Oliver & Assassin (No Contest)
Buddy Rose beat Al Madril
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu
Scott Ferris beat Tia

6/18/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Al Madril beat Tia
Stan Stasiak drew Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr beat Tapu dq
Buddy Rose beat Ron Ritchie

6/19/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Billy Jack & Curt Hennig dq
Dynamite Kid beat Ron Ritchie
Buddy Rose beat Tapu
Al Madril drew Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr beat Tia
Brian Adidas beat Chris Colt

6/23/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin beat Curt Hennig
Jesse Barr drew Tapu
Billy Jack drew Scott Ferris
Siva Afi beat Tia dq
Al Madril beat Chris Colt
Brian Adidas beat Mike Allen

6/24/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver drew Buddy Rose (DCOR)
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Tia

6/25/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig & Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Scott Ferris beat Ron Ritchie
Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Tia & Tapu
Al Madril beat Chris Colt
Jesse Barr drew Stan Stasiak
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

6/27/83 Seaside, OR
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig
Brian Adidas drew Scott Ferris
Assassin beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril beat Tapu
Jesse Barr beat Tia dq

6/28/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Buddy Rose
Al Madril beat Assassin dq
Curt Hennig beat Tia
Siva Afi drew Brian Adidas
Ron Ritchie beat Tapu dq
Jesse Barr beat Chris Colt

6/29/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Al Madril defeated Chief Tapu
Brian Adidas vs. Scott Ferris ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Stan Stasiak defeated Ron Ritchie
Jesse Barr defeated Great Tio
The Assassin defeated Jimmy Afi
Rip Oliver and The Assassin defeated Buddy Rose and Curt Hennig

6/30/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Jesse Barr beat Stan Stasiak
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Siva Afi beat Tapu dq
Ron Ritchie drew Scott Ferris

7/1/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Tia dq
Brian Adidas drew Scott Ferris

7/2/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Curt Hennig
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Scott Ferris beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril beat Tia
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

7/3/83 Illwaco, WA
Brian Adidas & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Scott Ferris beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril beat Tia
Jesse Barr beat Tapu

7/7/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Ron Ritchie
Jesse Barr drew Siva Afi
Jesse Barr beat Tia dq

7/8/83 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
--Weight lifting contest between Billy Jack and Rip Oliver $500
Curt Hennig (sub Billy Jack) and Buddy Rose d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Buddy Rose vs Al Madril
Brian Adias vs The Great Tio
Scott Ferris vs Chief Tapu

7/9/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Tapu
Rip Oliver beat Ron Ritchie
Billy Jack beat Tia
Coal Miner's glove match
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Brian Adidas drew Siva Afi
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr drew Stan Stasiak

7/10/83 Pendleton, OR
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (Street Fight)
Buddy Rose beat Tia
Curt Hennig beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Ron Ritchie
Al Madril drew Scott Ferris
Jesse Barr drew Brian Adidas

7/12/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne ( or Scott Ferris )
Assassin beat Ron Ritchie
Jesse Barr drew Brian Adidas
Al Madril beat Tia
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris

7/13/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak defeated Great Tio
Jesse Barr defeated Chief Tapu
Brian Adidas defeated Jimmy Afi
Al Madril and Billy Jack defeated Ron Ritchie and Scott Ferris
Curt Hennig defeated The Assassin
Rip Oliver defeated Buddy Rose

7/14/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Assassin dq
Jesse Barr beat Tapu dq
Al Madril beat Tia
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris

7/15/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu dq
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Jesse Barr drew Scott Ferris

7/16/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu
Curt Hennig beat Tia
Siva Afi drew Brian Adidas
Scott Ferris drew Jesse Barr

7/17/83 Tacoma, WA
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Billy Jack drew Assassin
Jesse Barr & Al Madril beat Tia & Tapu
Curt Hennig beat Siva Afi
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

7/18/83 Yakima, WA
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Al Madril & Brian Adidas beat Tia & Tapu
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

7/21/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris
Siva Afi drew Stan Stasiak
Al Madril beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Tia dq

7/22/83 Eugene, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose (Street fight)
Siva Afi beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Tia

7/23/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Siva Afi drew Tapu
Brian Adidas drew Stan Stasiak
Al Madril beat Tia

7/25/83 Seaside, OR
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Tia
Al Madril beat Assassin dq
Brian Adidas drew Scott Ferris

7/26/83 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Brian Adidas vs. Scott Ferris
Al Madril vs. The Assassin
Billy Jack and Curt Hennig vs. Great Tio and Chief Tapu
Buddy Rose vs. Rip Oliver (Falls count anywhere)

7/27/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Billy Jack & Al Madril beat Assassin & Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Assassin dq
Siva Afi drew Tia
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

7/28/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose (Street fight)
Brian Adidas beat Assassin dq
Brian Adidas beat Tapu
Al Madril beat Tia
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris

7/29/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
BUddy Rose beat Rip Oliver (Coal Miner's Glove match)
Billy Jack & Al Madril beat Tia & Tapu
Assassin beat Brian Adidas
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris

7/30/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose drew Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Al Madril drew Matt Borne
CUrt Hennig beat Tapu
Scott Ferris beat Mike Vachon

8/4/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid dq
Billy Jack beat Assassin dq
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq
Stan Stasiak beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Tia

8/5/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Al Madril & Billy Jack beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin (2/3 falls)
Curt Hennig beat Tapu (sub Scott Farris)
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Scott Ferris drew Matt Borne

8/6/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig
Buddy Rose beat Tia
Al Madril beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Matt Borne dq
Billy Jack beat Assassin dq

8/9/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid dq
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adias
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Billy Jack beat Tia
Al Madril beat Tapu
Buddy Rose beat Scott Ferris

8/11/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid drew Buddy Rose & Billy Jack & Curt Hennig
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Tia beat Matt Borne dq
Brian Adidas beat Tapu

8/12/83 Albany, OR
Buddy Rose, Billy Jack and Curt Hennig vs Rip Oliver, The Assassin and The Dynamite Kid
Scott Ferris vs Al Madril
Cheif Tapu vs Brian Adias
The Great Tia vs Jimmy Afi (Siva Afi)

8/13/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Siva Afi beat Tapu
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris dq
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller

8/14/83 Tacoma, WA
Dynamite Kid & Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Billy Jack & Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi

8/18/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid dq
Al Madril beat Mike Miller dq
Al Madril beat Tapu dq
Siva Afi beat Tia
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

8/19/83 Coos Bay, OR - SWOCC Gym
Rip Oliver vs Buddy Rose

8/20/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver & Assassin to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Mike Miller beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Tia
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid
Al Madril beat Matt Borne dq

8/25/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Curt Hennig beat Tapu
Brian Adidas beat Tia
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi

8/26/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgroudns
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid (2/3 falls)
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

8/27/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tia
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris
Matt Borne drew Al Madril
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller

8/28/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig (Bullrope match)
Billy Jack beat Assassin
Brian Adidas beat Dynamite Kid dq
Al Madril beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Mark Savage drew Scott Ferris

8/29/83 Seaside, OR
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (Bullrope match)
Dynamite Kid & Assassin beat Al Madril & Brian Adidas
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Scott Ferris drew Mark Savage

8/30/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Billy Jack & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Al Madril drew Brian Adidas
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Scott Ferris

8/31/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Siva Afi drew Mark Savage
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Billy Jack d. Scott Ferris
Dynamite Kid d. Al Madril COR
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne COR

9/1/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid dq
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller (sub Rip Oliver, was supposed to be a Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Brian Adidas beat Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris dq
Al Madril beat Siva Afi

9/2/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris

9/3/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin dq
Bullrope match
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow drew Al Madril
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller dq

9/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Al Madril d. Scott Ferris
Billy Jack d. Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
The Assassin & Rip Oliver d. Brian Adias & Matt Borne
Coal Miners Glove: Curt Hennig d. Dynamite Kid

9/7/83 Seattle, WA
Brian Adias d. Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow d. Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. Mark Savage
Matt Borne d. Siva Afi
Buddy Rose and Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin DQ
Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig to win the Northwest Title

9/8/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris dq
Brian Adidas beat Al Madril
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq

9/9/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid (Elimination Match)
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller dq
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne

9/10/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack & Curt Hennig
Al Madril drew Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris dq
Jules Strongbow drew Al Madril
Matt Borne drew Brian Adidas

9/11/83 Vancouver, WA
Brian Adias drew Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow d. Scott Farris
Al Madril d. Matt Borne DQ
Dynamite Kid DCOR Curt Hennig
Buddy Rose and Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin DQ

9/12/83 Tacoma, WA - Bicentennial Pavillion
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Mike Miller
Matt Borne drew Brian Adidas

9/15/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid dq
Brian Adidas drew Scott Ferris
Mike Miller drew Al Madril
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq

9/16/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne
Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Mike Miller

9/17/83 Portland, OR - Grand Theatre
BUddy Rose drew Dynamite Kid
Curt Hennig beat Moose Morowski
Billy Jack beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Al Madril
Rip Oliver drew Jules Strongbow
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Brian Adidas beat Scott Ferris

9/18/83 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Billy Jack
Jules Strongbow beat Dynamite Kid dq
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Al Madril beat Matt Borne dq
Brian Adidas drew Mike Miller

9/19/83 Yakima, WA
Matt Borne d. Mark Savage
Dynamite Kid d. Brian Adias
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Al Madril d. The Assassin
Curt Hennig d. Scott Ferris
Billy Jack Haynes d. Rip Oliver

9/20/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Mike Miller drew Brian Adidas
Siva Afi beat Mark Savage
Curt Hennig drew Stan Stasiak
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris dq
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq

9/21/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre The Giant & Billy Jack & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Mark Savage beat Matt Borne dq
Mike Miller d. Curt Hennig
Brian Adias d. The Assassin DQ
Jules Strongbow d. Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. Siva Afi

9/22/83 Salem, OR - Salem Armory
Andre The Giant beat Rip Oliver (Lumberjack match)
Billy Jack beat Assassin
Buddy Rose drew Dynamite Kid
Brian Adidas drew Curt Hennig
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris

9/23/83 Eugene, OR - Lane Couunty Fairgrounds (Turnaway Crowd)
Andre The Giant & Buddy Rose & Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Curt Hennig beat Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Mike Miller
Siva Afi drew Al Madril

9/24/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Dynamite Kid d. Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver and the Assassin d. Billy Jack and Curt Hennig
Brian Adias d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne d. Al Madril
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller

9/25/83 Longview, WA
Buddy Rose beat Dynamite Kid
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Brian Adidas beat Assassin dq
Al Madril drew Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Mark Savage beat Scott Ferris dq

9/26/83 Seaside, OR
Coal Miner's Glove match
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Dynamite Kid dq
Assassin drew Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris dq

9/27/83 Roseburg, OR -
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Billy Jack & Brian Adidas beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris dq


9/29/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Brian Adidas defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Jules Strongbow defeated Mike Miller
The Assassin defeated Al Madril
Scott Ferris DREW Siva Afi
Billy Jack defeated Dynamite Kid by disqualification

9/30/83 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne (sub Siva Afi) d. Scott Ferris
Al Madril d. Mike Miller
Dynamite Kid d. Billy Jack
Brian Adias & Jules Strongbow d. The Assassin & Rip Oliver

10/1/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack d. The Assassin DQ
Jules Strongbow d. Rip Oliver DQ
Dynamite Kid d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne drew Brian Adidas
Al Madril drew Mike Miller
Scott Ferris d. Bobby Lane

10/3/83 Stayton, OR - High School
Billy Jack vs Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose vs The Assassin
Curt Hennig vs The Dynamite Kid
plus more..

10/4/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adias d. Mark Stuart
Matt Borne drew Stan Stasiak
The Assassin d. Mike Lane
Billy Jack d. Dynamite Kid DQ
Little Cocoa and Chili Bowl d. Tiny Tom and Tokyo Joe

10/4/83 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
Buddy Rose vs Rip Oliver (Coal Miner's Glove)
Billy Jack and Brian Adias vs The Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Jay Strongbow (Jules Strongbow?) vs Mike Miller
Scott Ferris vs Al Madril

10/5/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Little Coco and Chili Bowl d. Tiny Tom and Little Tokyo
Billy Jack haynes d. The Assassin
Rip Oliver d. Buddy Rose COR
Dynamite Kid d. Brian Adias
Matt Borne DREW Al Madril
Mark Savage d. Scott Ferris DQ
Mike Miller d. Bobby Lane
Jules Strongbow DREW Siva Afi

10/6/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Al Madril d. Scott Farris
Mike Miller d. Siva Afi
Dynamite Kid d. Billy Jack
Rip Oliver and The Assassin d. Jules Strongbow and Brian Adias
Little Cocoa and Chili Bowl d. Tiny Tom and Tokyo Joe

10/7/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes d. Dynamite Kid to win the Northwest Title
Little Tokyo and Tiny Tom d. Chili Bowl and Little Cocoa (or vise versa according to paper)
Al Madril d. Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow and Brian Adias d. Rip Oliver and the Assassin
Mike Miller DREW Scott Farris

10/8/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose d. Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver d. Al Madril
Mark Savage d. Ali Hassan
Billy Jack Haynes d. Mike Miller
Brian Adias d. The Assassin
Matt Borne d. Jules Strongbow

10/9/83 Albany, OR - South Albany HS
Brian Adidas vs. Mike Miller
Little Coco and Chili Bowl vs. Tokyo Joe and Tiny Tom
Billy Jack vs. Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver and The Assassin vs. Jules Strongbow and Buddy Rose

10/10/83 Rainier, WA
Al Madril d. Mike Miller
Dynamite Kid d. Jules Strongbow
Little Coco and Chili Bowl d, Tiny Tom and Little Tokyo
Billy Jack d. Rip Oliver
Brian Adias d. Mark Savage
Buddy Rose d. The Assassin DQ

10/13/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose defeated The Assassin by disqualification
Matt Borne defeated Siva Afi
Stan Stasiak defeated Mike Miller by disqualification
Jules Strongbow defeated Sheik Abdullah
Rip Oliver defeated Al Madril
Billy Jack defeated Dynamite Kid

10/14/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes d. Rip Oliver (2/3 falls)
Jules Strongbow d. Ali Hassan
Al Madril d. Mike Miller
Siva Afi d. Matt Borne

10/15/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver d. Ali Hassan
Jules Strongbow d. The Assassin
Billy Jack Haynes d. Scott Ferris
Dynamite Kid d. Brian Adias
Curt Hennig d. Mike Miller

10/16/83 Centralia, WA - Centralia Junior High School
Siva Afi d. Scott Ferris
Jules Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Al Madril drew Ali Hassan
Dynamite Kid and the Assassin d. Curt Hennig and Brian Adias
Rick Oliver d. Buddy Rose
NWA World Champion: Harley Race DDQ Billy Jack

10/17/83 Yakima, WA - JM Perry Institute
NWA World Champion: Harley Race beat Billy Jack
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Al Madril & Jules Strongbow
Brian Adidas beat Mark Savage
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid

10/18/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Harley Race beat Buddy Rose
Rip Oliver beat Ali Hassan
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas & Jules Strongbow
Curt Hennig drew Al Madril
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris

10/19/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack beat NWA World Champion: Harley Race dq
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Rip Oliver beat Ali Hassan
Curt Hennig drew Jerry O
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow & Brian Adidas beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin

10/20/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
NWA World Champion: Harley Race drew Billy Jack
Buddy Rose & Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid
Brian Adidas drew Steve Pardee
Jerry O beat Ali Hassan dq
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak beat Matt Borne dq

10/21/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Harley Race beat Billy Jack
Rip Oliver beat Ali Hassan (Loser Leaves Town)
Jerry O Beat Matt Borne dq
Curt Hennig beat Scott Ferris
Jules Strongbow & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid

10/22/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack drew NWA World Champion: Harley Race
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin drew Curt Hennig
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril
Brian Adidas beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris

10/23/83 Finley Way, WA
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver dq
Buddy Rose drew Assassin
Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas beat Jerry O

10/25/83 Mabton, WA
Billy Jack beat Dynamite Kid
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Scott Ferris
Brian Adidas drew Al Madril
Jerry O beat Matt Borne dq

10/27/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig & Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Billy Jack beat Tapu (or The Great Tio, according to the paper)
Al Madril drew Stan Stasiak
Brian Adidas beat Matt Borne dq
Jerry Ho beat Matt Borne dq

10/28/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & The Assassin, Dynamite Kid d. Buddy Rose, Jules Strongbow and Curt Hennig (2/3 falls)
Billy Jack Haynes d. Tapu (paper says The Great Tia)
Jerry Ho d. Mat Borne
Al Madril d. Brian Adias (paper says they DREW)

10/30/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow
Jerry Ho d. Brian Adias
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin
Al Madril beat Tapu
Billy Jack drew Matt Borne

11/1/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow (Bullrope Match)
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Billy Jack drew Matt Borne
Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas
Curt Hennig drew Al Madril

11/2/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver (Coal Miner's Glove match)
Billy Jack drew Matt Borne
Al Madril beat Dynamite Kid dq
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Curt Hennig & Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Jerry O

11/3/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig drew Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jerry O drew Matt Borne
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Tia
Brian Adidas drew Stan Stasiak

11/4/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver (Strap Match)
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid dq
Billy Jack drew Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Brian Adidas

11/5/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin for the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Al Madril drew Siva Afi
Dynamite Kid beat Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tio
Billy Jack beat Tapu.

11/10/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow (Bullrope match)
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Stan Stasiak beat Tio
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq
Billy Jack drew Jerry O
Brian Adidas drew Tapu.

11/11/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Jules Strongbow (Bullrope Match)
Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Billy Jack beat Tapu
Jerry O drew Brian Adidas.

11/12/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Chavo Guerrero beat Tia
Matt Borne beat Brian Adidas
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu.

11/13/83 Seaside, OR
Buddy Rose beat Assassin
Rip Oliver & Dynamite Kid beat Billy Jack & Jules Strongbow.

11/14/83 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver d. Billy Jack (bullrope match)
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow (sub Curt Hennig) vs The Assassin and Dynamite Kid
Jimmy Afi DREW Jerry O
Chavo Guerrero d. Chief Tapu

11/16/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Al Madril drew Matt Borne
Jerry Ho d. Chief Tapu
Chavo Guerrero d. Great Tio
Siva Afi d. Dynamite Kid DQ
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow d. The Assassin and The Dynamite Kid

11/17/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (Bullrope match)
Buddy Rose beat Assassin
Siva Afi beat Dynamite Kid dq
Chavo Guerrero beat Tapu
Jerry O drew Dynamite Kid
Jerry O beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.

11/18/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Assassin
Chavo Guerrero beat Tia.

11/19/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Chavo Guerrero d. Tio
Rip Oliver d. Al Madril
Matt Borne d. Jerry Ho
Jules Strongbow d. Tapu
Dynamite Kid and The ASsassin d. Billy Jack Haynes and Buddy Rose

11/19/83 Finley, WA
Billy Jack & Buddy Rose & Al Madril beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Dynamite Kid dq.

11/21/83 Yakima, WA
Al Madril d. Chief Tapu
Jerry Ho d. Great Tio
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver Indian Strap match.
Siva Afi d. Matt Borne DQ
Dynamite Kid and The Assassin d. Billy Jack and Al MAdril

11/23/83 Medford, OR
Jerry Ho d. Tio
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow d. Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Rip Oliver d. Billy Jack Haynes
Al Madril d. Tapu

11/24/83 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Stretcher Match)
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Siva Afi drew Tia
Jerry O beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Al Madril beat Dynamite Kid dq.

11/25/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Jules Strongbow & Al Madril beat Dynamite Kid & Assassin
Jerry O beat Tia
Matt Borne drew Tapu.

11/26/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Jules Strongbow beat Tia
Matt Borne drew Jerry O
Buddy Rose beat Assassin dq
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril.

11/29/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack
Jerry O beat Dynamite Kid dq
Buddy Rose beat Tia
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne
Assassin beat Siva Afi.
Siva Afi drew Chief Tapu

11/30/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Chief Tapu DREW Jerry O
Jimmy Afi defeated The Assassin
Al Madril defeated Great Tio
Buddy Rose and Jules Strongbow defeated Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Rip Oliver defeated Billy Jack

12/1/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril & Jules Strongbow
Stan Stasiak beat The Great Tio
Matt Borne beat Siva Afi
Tapu drew Jerry O.

12/2/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Assassin & Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril & Jules Strongbow
Siva Afi beat Tia
Jerry O beat Tapu.

12/3/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver & Dynamite Kid & Assassin
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Siva Afi beat Assassin dq
Matt Borne beat Al Madril
Jerry O drew Tapu.

12/5/83 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Jules Strongbow vs Rip Oliver (Cherokee Strap Match)
Buddy Rose vs The Assassin (Mask vs Mask, first to lose mask loses match)
Jerry O vs Matt Borne
The Dynamite Kid vs Billy Jack
Chavo Guerrero vs The Great Tia

12/8/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Jules Strongbow drew Assassin
Billy Jack beat Matt Borne
Dynamite Kid beat Siva Afi
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Al Madril drew Tapu
Rip Oliver beat Jerry O.

12/9/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow drew Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Al Madril beat Tapu.

12/10/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril
Buddy Rose beat Tia
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Matt Borne drew Jules Strongbow.

12/12/83 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School

12/13/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott McGhee won battle royal
Dynamite Kid beat Al Madril
Assassin beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Billy Jack drew Ed Wiskoski.

12/14/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Scott McGhee beat Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Curt Hennig d. Tio (or Tapu)
Assassin beat Al Madril
Buddy Rose beat Tapu (or Tio)
Jerry Ho d. Siva Afi

12/15/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid & Rip Oliver dq
Jerry O beat Tapu
Jules Strongbow beat Tia dq
Scott McGhee beat Siva Afi
Matt Borne beat Al Madril

12/16/83 Eugene, OR
--no paper listed in google news archives--

12/17/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig & Billy Jack beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid & Rip Oliver dq
Scott McGhee beat Tapu
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.

12/22/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver (Glove Match)
Buddy Rose & Curt Hennig drew Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jerry O beat Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu dq
Matt Borne beat Al Madril
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Princess Victoria beat El Toro.

12/23/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles (2/3 falls)
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver dq (2/3 falls DQ)
Jerry O beat Al Madril.

12/25/83 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Cage match Loser Leave town for Northwest title
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack to win the Northwest Title
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Tia
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller.

12/26/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Dynamite Kid
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack (street fight, cage match)
Matt Borne drew Jules Strongbow
Buddy Rose & Siva Afi beat Tia & Tapu
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller dq.

12/29/83 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Jerry O drew Matt Borne
Jules Strongbow beat Tia

12/30/83 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Assassin
Rip Oliver beat Jerry O
Scott McGhee beat Matt Borne dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.

12/31/83 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott McGhee beat Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow vs Rip Oliver
Mike Miller vs Siva Afi
Matt Borne vs Curt Hennig
Billy Jack vs Chief Tapu
Jerry O vs The Great Tia

Last edited on Tue Mar 2nd, 2021 09:42 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 3rd, 2021 03:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4858
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Good stuff so far. One FYI note here is that the 1982 Chung Lee in Portland was also Magic Dragon aka Haru Sonoda.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 4th, 2021 08:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks One Fan Gang!

1/4/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Great Tio vs. Jules Strongbow
Chief Tapu vs. Jerry O
Mike Miller vs. Stan Stasiak
Rip Oliver vs. Scott McGhee
The Assassin vs. Curt Hennig

1/5/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Curt Hennig beat Jerry O (Jerry Oski)
Assassin beat Jules Strongbow
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Scott McGhee beat Tia
Ed Wiskoski beat Tapu
Assassin beat Siva Afi
Assassin beat Scott McGhee dq
Scott McGhee beat Ed Wiskoski
Curt Hennig beat Assassin to win Salem Championship

1/6/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee
Jules Strongbow beat Matt Borne dq
Jerry O beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Tapu.

1/7/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Siva Afi drew Ed Wiskoski (sub Chief Tapu)
Matt Borne drew Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Tia.
Jerry O vs Mike Miller

1/11/84 Medford, OR
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Rip Oliver
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Jerry O beat Tapu.

1/12/84 Salem, OR - Grand Theatre
Curt Hennig beat Ed Wiskowski
Matt Borne beat Jules Strongbow dq,
Jimmy Afi d. Mike Miller
Chief Tapu and The Great Tio DREW Steve Pardee and Jerry O
The Assassin and Rip Oliver d. Scott McGhee and Curt Hennig

1/13/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig and Scott McGhee vs Rip Oliver and The Asssasin
Jules Strongbow vs Chief Tapu
Jerry O vs Matt Borne
Steve Pardee vs Mike Miller

1/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Matt Borne drew Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry O drew Doug Sommers.

1/16/84 Tacoma, WA
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Jerry O beat Mike Miller dq
Matt Borne beat Jules Strongbow

1/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Assassin beat Jerry O
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller dq
Scott McGhee drew Matt Borne
Steve Pardee beat Doug Sommers
Jules Strongbow beat Tia

1/18/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers dq
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Matt Borne drew Steve Pardee

1/19/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jerry O beat Mike Miller dq
Ed Wiskoski drew Stan Stasiak
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Siva Afi beat Matt Borne dq.

1/20/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Assassin & Rip Oliver beat Scott McGhee & Curt Hennig & Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers.

1/21/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curt Hennig & Scott McGee beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller dq
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Jerry O drew Tia

1/22/84 Buckley, WA
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee drew Assassin
Matt Borne drew Jules Strongbow
Doug Somers beat Jerry O
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller dq

1/23/84 Seaside, OR
Curt Hennig drew Rip Oliver
Steve Pardee drew Matt Borne
Tom Prichard beat Assassin dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry O
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

1/25/84 Hood River, OR
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGhee beat Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry O & Steve Pardee beat Tia & Tapu
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers dq
Jerry O drew Tom Prichard

1/26/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin & Mike Miller beat Scott McGhee & Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Steve Pardee beat Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq
Matt Borne beat Tapu

1/27/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver
Scott McGee beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard drew Assassin
Matt Borne beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller

1/28/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow beat Tapu
Siva Afi drew Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Tia
Mike Miller beat Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers

2/1/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Scott McGhee & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Matt Borne beat Tia
Jules Strongbow beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Jerry O

2/2/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott McGhee & Curt Hennig beat Assassin & Mike Miller dq
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Tapu
Buddy Rose beat Tia

2/3/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne drew Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Buddy Rose beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

2/4/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne dq
Assassin beat Curt Hennig
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Scott McGhee beat Steve Pardee
Jerry O drew Jules Strongbow

2/8/84 Medford, OR
Matt Borne NC Rip Oliver
Curt Hennig d. Doug Sommers
Mike Miller d. Jules Strongbow
Steve Pardee d. Tom Prichard
The Assassin d. Scott McGhee

2/9/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee beat Assassin & Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Tapu
Jerry O drew Tom Prichard

2/10/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Assassin beat Scott McGhee
Tom Prichard drew Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller

2/11/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Curt Hennig & Scott McGhee to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard drew Jerry O
Siva Afi beat Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow drew Matt Borne

2/13/84 Tacoma, WA
Tom Pritchard d. Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow drew Jerry Ho
Matt Borne d. Mike Miller
Buddy Rose d. The Assassin
Curt Hennig d. Rick Oliver DQ

2/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Siva Afi
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard drew Doug Somers
Curt Hennig beat Jerry O

2/15/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Curt Hennig d. Doug Sommers
Rip Oliver NC Matt Borne
Buddy Rose d. The Assassin
Jules Strongbow d. Jerry Ho
Tom Prichard d. Mike Miller
Steve Pardee d. Siva Afi

2/16/84 Salem, OR - Columbia Hall
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Steve Pardee beat Tom Prichard
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Jerry O
Doug Somers drew Buddy Rose
Curt Hennig beat Assassin

2/17/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow beat Assassins dq
Tom Prichard drew Steve Pardee

2/18/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Curt Hennig
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard drew Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers

2/22/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver d. Matt Borne
Jay Strongbow d. Mike Miller
Tom Prichard and Curt Hennig d. Doug Sommers and The Assassin
Siva Afi d. Steve Pardee

2/23/84 Salem, OR - Sprague High School
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Steve Pardee
Siva Afi beat Tia
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers dq
Buddy Rose beat Jerry O

2/24/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Rip Oliver vs Matt Borne (Street Fight)
Curt Hennig and Scott McGhee vs The Dynamite Kid and The Assassin
Buddy Rose vs Tom Prichard

2/25/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat Rip Oliver dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Doug Somers drew Curt Hennig

2/27/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver DQ
Buddy Rose d. Mike Miller DQ
Jay Strongbow d. Steve Pardee
Curt Hennig d. The Assassin
Jerry O DREW Siva Afi

3/1/84 Salem, OR - Columbia Hall State Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Jules Strongbow beat Ed Wiskoski
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Jerry O
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller dq

3/2/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Matt Borne & Curt Hennig
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow d. Steve PArdee
Tom Prichard drew Jules Strongbow

3/3/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Tom Prichard beat Moondog Moretti
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers dq
Jerry O beat Steve Pardee

3/7/84 Seattle, WA = Center Arena
Logger match
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Tom Prichard
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
Steve Pardee beat Moondog Moretti
Siva Afi drew Jerry O

3/8/84 Salem, OR - Columbia Hall State Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow
Matt Borne drew Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq
Steve Pardee beat Rip Oliver dq
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers

3/9/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee

3/10/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski beat Matt Borne & Curt Hennig & Buddy Rose
Strap match
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller
Tom Prichard beat Moondog Moretti
Siva Afi drew Steve Pardee
Rip Oliver d. Jerry Ho

3/12/84 Tacoma, WA
Matt Borne beat Assassin (street fight)
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee drew Tom Prichard
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

3/13/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Pritchard drew Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow d. Doug Somers
Buddy Rose d. Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer d. JErry Ho
Mat Borne d. The Assassin (street)

3/14/84 Medford, OR
Matt Borne & Curt Hennig beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq
Tom Prichard drew Jules Strongbow

3/15/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Matt Borne & Buddy Rose beat Assassin & Rip Oliver & Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller
Tom Prichard drew Steve Pardee
Siva Afi beat Assassin dq
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq

3/16/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Roddy Piper & Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski & Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers


3/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper & Buddy Rose & Brett Sawyer beat RIp Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Tia
Tom Prichard drew Ed Wiskoski

3/18/84 Pendleton, OR - Pendleton Armory
Buddy Rose & Roddy Piper & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski
Matt Borne beat Tia
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller dq
Steve Pardee drew Jerry O
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers

3/20/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dog collar match
Ed Wiskoski beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Jules Strongbow beat Jerry O
Siva Afi drew Tapu

3/21/84 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Roddy Piper & Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard beat Tapu
Jules Strongbow drew Jerry O

3/22/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Jules Strongbow d. Doug Somers
Mike Miller d. Jerry O
Siva Afi DREW Steve Pardee
Rip Oliver d. Matt Borne
Tom Prichard and Brett Sawyer d. Ed Wiskowski and The Assassin

3/23/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Jules Strongbow beat Doug Somers

3/24/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Matt Borne
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Ed Wiskoski
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Jules Strongbow drew Siva Afi
Assassin beat Steve Pardee
Jerry Ho drew Chief Tapu

3/26/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Brett Sawyer, Matt Borne, and Buddy Rose vs Rip Oliver & Assassin, and Mike Miller

3/28/84 Medford, OR
Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Jerry O

3/29/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O
Jules Strongbow beat The Great Tia
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee

3/30/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow
Matt Borne beat Steve Pardee

3/31/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard drew Rip Oliver & Assassin
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers dq
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O

4/2/84 Burlington, WA
Jules Strongbow beat Mike Miller (Strap match)
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin drew Buddy Rose
Tom Pritchard beat Doug Somers
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O

4/3/84 Cottage Grove, OR – Armory
Steve Pardee vs. Jules Strongbow
Buddy Rose vs. Doug Somers
Mike Miller vs. Tom Prichard
The Assassin & Rip Oliver vs. Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer

4/4/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Assassin beat Buddy Rose (Mask vs Mask)
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Tapu & Doug Somers
Siva Afi drew Jerry Ho
Mike Miller drew Jules Strongbow
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee

4/5/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Buddy Rose drew Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Jerry O drew Siva Afi
Jules Strongbow drew Mike Miller

4/6/84 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Pardee vs. Tom Prichard
Buddy Rose vs. Doug Somers
The Assassin vs. Brett Sawyer
Matt Borne vs. Rip Oliver
Indian Strap: Mike Miller vs. Jules Strongbow

4/7/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Buddy Rose drew Ed Wiskoski
Matt Borne beat Mike Blood
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Jules Strongbow

4/8/84 Tacoma, WA
Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry O
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers dq
Tom Prichard beat Mike Blood

4/9/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver vs Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer vs Doug Somers
Buddy Rose vs The Assassin

4/11/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne dq
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Doug Sommers beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee beat Mike Blood

4/12/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Matt Borne & Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Ed Wiskwoski beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers
Jerry O beat Mike Blood

4/13/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Ed Wiskoski
Doug Somers beat Mike Blood

4/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ed Wiskoski & Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Tom Pritchard & Brett Sawyer
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Tia & Tapu
Steve Pardee beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Siva Afi beat Mike Blood
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Jerry O


4/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Buddy Rose & Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver & Assassin & Ed Wiskoski & Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Tom Prichard beat Mike Blood
Tapu beat Jerry O
Assassin beat Siva Afi
Mike Miller drew Steve Pardee

4/18/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Andre The Giant & Matt Borne & Buddy Rose beat Ed Wiskoski & Rip Oliver & Assassin & Mike Miller
Assassin beat Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Steve Pardee drew Tapu
Jerry O d. Mike Blood

4/19/84 Cheney, WA - Eastern Washington University A-2000+
Andre the Giant, Buddy Rose and Matt Borne d. Rip Oliver and The Assassin, and Mike Miller
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard d. Great Tio and Chief Tapu
Jerry O d. Mike Miller
Tom Prichard d. Doug Somers
Steve Pardee d. Mike Blood

4/20/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Andre The Giant & Brett Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Ed Wiskoski & Rip Oliver & Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Mike Blood
Doug Somers beat Siva Afi

4/21/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Andre The Giant & Brett Sawyer were co-winners of a battle royal
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Buddy Rose beat Mike Blood
Assassin beat Matt Borne dq
Siva Afi drew Tapu
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers & Ed Wiskoski

4/23/84 Gig Harbor, WA - Peninsula High School att: 560
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mike Miller
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee
Jerry O beat Tia
Tom Prichard beat Mike Blood

4/26/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Rip Oliver & Assassin beat Buddy Rose & Matt Borne
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Steve Pardee beat Tia
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Blood
Jerry O drew Siva Afi

4/27/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jerry O d. Ed Wiskowski
Mike Miller d. Steve Pardee
Tom Prichard d. Mike Blood (2/3)
Brett Sawyer d. The Assassin (2/3)

4/28/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Ed Wiskoski
Billy Jack beat Mike Blood
Matt Borne drew Siva Afi
Steve Pardee beat Doug Somers dq
Assassin beat Jerry O

4/30/84 Bellingham, WA - Meridian HS
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Brett Sawyer
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee
Buddy Rose beat Doug Somers
Assassin beat Jerry O

5/1/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose dq
Billy Jack drew NWA World Champion: Ric Flair
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers & Assassin
Jerry O beat Mike Blood
Matt Borne beat Ed Wiskoski

5/2/84 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Billy Jack drew NWA World Champion: Ric Flair
Buddy Rose beat Rip Oliver dq
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Ed Wiskoski & Mike Miller
Matt Borne beat Mike Blood
Assassin beat Jerry O
Steve Pardee drew Doug Somers
Siva Afi beat Assassin dq

5/3/84 Cheney, WA - Eastern Washington University Gym)
Billy Jack d. NWA World Champion: Ric Flair DQ
Buddy Rose d. Rip Oliver
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard d. Ed Wiskoski and Mike Miller
The Assassin d. Steve Pardee
Doug Somers DREW Jerry O.

5/4/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Brett Sawyer
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver dq
Matt Borne beat Ed Wiskwoski
Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller dq

5/5/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose
Mr. Ebony beat Steve Pardee
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Ed Wiskoski & Assassin
Jerry O beat Mike Blood
Siva Afi drew Mike Miller

5/8/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield Gym
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard vs Rip Oliver and The Assassin
Matt Borne vs Ed Wiskowski
Steve Pardee vs Mike Miller
plus more..

5/10/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Ed Wiskoski & Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver
Jerry O drew Steve Pardee

5/11/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Assassin dq
Matt Borne beat Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Jerry O drew Mr. Ebony

5/12/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Buddy Rose to win the Northwest Title
Matt Borne drew Mr. Ebony
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Assassin
Siva Afi beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Jerry O drew Doug Somers

5/14/84 Toledo, WA - Toledo High School
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard vs Mike Miller and Doug Somers
Rip Oliver vs Matt Borne

5/16/84 Albany, OR - West Albany High School
Doug Somers vs. Siva Afi
Black Bomber vs. Steve Pardee
Matt Borne vs. Mike Miller
Rip Oliver and The Assassin vs. Hack Sawyer and Tom Prichard

5/17/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mike Miller
Matt Borne drew Mr. Ebony
Jerry O beat Siva Afi
Doug Somers beat Steve Pardee

5/18/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mike Miller
Matt Borne beat Mr. Ebony
Jerry O drew Doug Somers

5/19/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard drew Assassin & Mr. Ebony
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Doug Somers drew Jerry O
Matt Borne beat Tapu dq

5/21/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver & Assassin vs Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard
Matt Borne vs The Black Terror
plus more..

5/22/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mr. Ebony
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Jerry O drew Doug Somers
Siva Afi beat Mike Miller dq

5/23/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Jerry O beat Mr. Ebony dq
Mr. Ebony beat Steve Pardee


5/25/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mr. Ebony vs Matt Borne (No DQ)
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard vs Doug Somers
Mike Miller vs Steve Pardee
--Jerry O referee--

5/26/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony dq
Jerry O beat Steve Pardee
Siva Afi drew Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Mike Miller

5/28/84 Seaside, OR
Matt Borne & Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller & Doug Somers
Armando Guerrero drew Siva Afi
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Jerry O beat Doug Somers dq

5/31/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Rip Oliver
Jerry O beat Siva Afi
Armando Guerrero beat Doug Somers
Mr. Ebony beat Matt Borne

6/1/84 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Mando Guerrero d. Doug Somers
Mr. Ebony d. Matt Borne
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer d. Mike Miller & Rip Oliver


6/2/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard & Jerry O beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Mike Miller drew Jerry O
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver dq
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers

6/3/84 Hermiston, OR
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony
Matt Borne beat Mike Miller dq
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers
Jerry O drew Siva Afi

6/4/84 Tacoma, WA
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver
Mr. Ebony beat Siva Afi
Mike Miller beat Jerry O
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers

6/8/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne & Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer drew Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony & Assassin
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Mike Miller
Assassin beat Jerry O

6/9/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Mr. Ebony drew Siva Afi
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers & Assassin
Mr. Ebony beat Jerry O

6/12/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard vs Rip Oliver and The Assassin (2/3 falls)
Matt Borne, Mike Miller, Pretty Boy Doug Summers and Gory Guerrero (probably Mando Guerrero)

6/13/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Rip Oliver & Assassin
Mr. Ebony beat Matt Borne
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers
Mr. Ebony beat Greg Lake

6/15/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Texas Death Match
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Mando Guerrero beat DOug Somers

6/16/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne (Street Fight)
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Mr. Ebony drew Tom Prichard
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers

6/18/84 White Salmon, WA
Tom Prichard beat Assassin
Matt Borne beat Mr. Ebony
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi

6/21/84 Salem, OR - Sprague High School
Tom Prichard drew Mr. Ebony
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Mando Guerrero beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Rip Oliver dq
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers dq

6/22/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero d. Mike Miller
Doug Sommers d. Siva Afi

6/23/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller beat Greg Lake
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Tom Prichard drew Siva Afi
Armando Guerrero drew Mr. Ebony

6/24/84 Aberdeen, WA
Brett Sawyer drew Assassin
Mr. Ebony beat Matt Borne
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Rip Oliver drew Siva Afi
Mike Miller beat Greg Lake

6/25/84 Seaside, OR
Tom Prichard beat Assassin
Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony dq
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller
Doug Somers beat Siva Afi
Matt Borne drew Mando Guerrero

6/26/84 Kalama, WA - High School
Brett Sawyer vs Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard vs Mr. Ebony
Kevin Kelly vs The Assassin
plus more..

6/29/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Mr. Ebony beat Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer
Kevin Kelly (sub Matt Borne) beat Mike Miller
Matt Borne (sub Siva Afi) drew Mando Guerrero
--aside from main event, the matches were to be Matt Borne vs Mike Miller, Kevin Kelly vs Doug Somers and Mando Guerrero vs Siva Afi

6/30/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Assassin & Mr. Ebony dq
Kevin Kelly beat Igor Volkoff
Mando Guerrero drew Doug Somers
Matt Borne drew Mike Miller

7/1/84 Pendleton, OR
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin
Mr. Ebony beat Tom Prichard
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero
Matt Borne beat Igor Volkoff

7/2/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kevin Kelly won battle royal
Kevin Kelly drew Mike Miller
Tom Prichard beat Assassin dq
Matt Borne beat Mr. Ebony dq
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero drew Igor Volkoff

7/3/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Armando Guerrero defeated Igor Volkoff
Mike Miller defeated Tom Prichard
Kevin Kelly defeated Doug Somers
Matt Borne defeated Mr. Ebony
Hack Sawyer defeated The Assassin

7/5/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin dq
Mr. Ebony beat Tom Prichard
Matt Borne beat Mike Miller dq
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero drew Mike Miller

7/6/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard d. the Assassin and Mr. Ebony
Matt Borne d. Mike Miller
Kevin Kelly d. Doug Sommers

7/7/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
loser leaves town
Brett Sawyer beat Assassin (David Sierra, went to Mid-Atlantic as an Assassin?)
Matt Borne beat Mr. Ebony dq
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams
Buck Ramstead drew Tom Prichard
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero

7/12/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony dq
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller dq
Brett Sawyer beat Buck Ramstead dq
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams

7/13/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Brett Sawyer vs Mr. Ebony (Texas Death Match)
plus.. Tom Pritchard, Mike Miller, Kevin Kelly, Matt Borne, Amanda Guerrerro and Pretty Boy Doug Sommers

7/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mr. Ebony beat Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer beat Buck Ramstead
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly drew Mike Miller
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams

7/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead
Doug Somers drew Mando Guerrero
Siva Afi beat Snake Williams dq

7/18/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard
Mando Guerrero beat Buck Ramstead
Siva Afi drew Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams

7/19/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Tom Pritchard & Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers & Buck Ramstead
Kevin Kelly & Mando Guerrero beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller dq
Kevin Kelly drew Mike Miller
Tom Prichard beat Buck Ramstead dq
Buddy Rose beat Snake Williams

7/20/84 Eugene, OR - Auditorium
Brett Sawyer won battle royal
Tom Prichard beat Buck Ramstead
Matt Borne beat Snake Williams
Kevin Kelly beat Buddy Rose dq
Mike Miller beat Doug Somers

7/21/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Matt Borne beat Ron Pope
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Buddy Rose drew Matt Borne
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams

7/25/84 Medford, OR
Tom Prichard won battle royal

7/26/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead
Mando Guerrero drew Snake Williams
Doug Somers beat Siva Afi

7/27/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose d. Matt Borne
Brett Sawyer and Tom Prichard d. Mike Miller and Mr. Ebony
KEvin Kelly d. Buck Ramstead
Doug Sommers d. Snake Williams

7/28/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Matt Borne (No dq match)
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers dq
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Siva Afi beat Snake Williams

7/29/84 Seaside, OR
Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony (Logger Match)
Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard
Buddy Rose beat Mando Guerrero
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Buck Ramstead drew Siva Afi
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams

7/30/84 Tacoma, WA
Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams
Matt Borne beat Buck Ramstead
Buddy Rose beat Mando Guerrero
Siva Afi drew Doug Somers

8/1/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Mando Guerrero
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams

8/3/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose (Cage Match)
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Buck Ramstead beat Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams

8/4/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard drew Mr. Ebony
Brett Sawyer & Mando Guerrero beat Buck Ramstead & Snake Williams
Jerry Gray beat Siva Afi
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers dq

8/9/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard drew Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Matt Borne beat Mike Miller
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams
Jerry Gray beat Buck Ramstead
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers

8/11/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Rip Oliver beat Snake Williams
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Sommers
Jerry Gray drew Mando Guerrero

8/14/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard beat Buck Ramstead
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams
Mr. Ebony beat Doug Somers
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero

8/15/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony beat Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard
Mando Guerrero beat Buddy Rose
Stan Stasiak beat Snake Williams
Kevin Kelly beat Rip Oliver dq
Jerry Gray beat Doug Somers
Buck Ramstead drew Doug Somers

8/16/84 Salem, OR - South Salem High School
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller drew Jerry Gray
Mando Guerrero beat Buddy Rose dq
Mando Guerrero beat Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver dq

8/17/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Matt Borne vs Buddy Rose
Tom Prichard and Brett Sawyer vs Mr. Ebony and Mike Miller
--plus more..

8/18/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Kevin Kelly beat Rip Oliver dq
Jerry Gray beat Buck Ramstead
Stan Stasiak beat Snake Williams
Buddy Rose beat Mando Guerrero
Doug Sommers drew Siva Afi

8/20/84 Seaside, OR
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver dq
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Jerry Gray beat Siva Afi
Buddy Rose beat Mando Guerrero

8/22/84 Medford, OR
Tom Prichard & Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Mando Guerrero beat Buddy Rose
Jerry Gray beat Rip Oliver dq

8/24/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams
Jerry Gray beat Doug Somers

8/25/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak & Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi drew Jerry Gray
Buddy Rose drew Kevin Kelly
Mando Gurrerro beat Doug Somers

8/27/84 Tacoma, WA
Rip Oliver beat Curt Hennig
Tom Prichard & Kevin Kelly beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Kevin Kelly beat BUddy Rose dq
Jerry Gray beat Mando Guerrero
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers

8/28/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose dq
Brett Sawyer & Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers & Jerry Gray
Kevin Kelly drew Mike Miller
Matt Borne drew Mr. Ebony

8/29/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Mando Guerrero
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Jerry Gray dq

8/30/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Tom Prichard & Mando Guerrero beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers dq
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers dq
Mando Guerrero drew Jerry Gray

8/31/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Jerry Gray beat Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams

9/1/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard & Brett Sawyer drew Jerry Gray & Buddy Rose
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller
Stan Stasiak beat Doug Somers
Mr. Ebony beat Siva Afi
Mando Guerrero beat Rip Oliver dq


9/4/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School (postponed til 9/17)
Rip Oliver vs Stan Stasiak

9/5/84 Medford, OR
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Jerry Grey dq

9/6/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard drew Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller beat Mando Guerrero
Sandy Barr drew Doug Somers
Matt Borne beat Jerry Gray dq
Kevin Kelly drew Siva Afi

9/7/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver (Logger Match)
Tom Prichard beat Snake Williams
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Mando Guerrero
Jerry Gray beat Siva Afi

9/8/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Staisak beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead & Mike Miller
Jerry Gray beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero beat Snake Williams
Mr. Ebony beat Siva Afi

9/10/84 Mollawa, OR
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver dq
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Mando Guerrero
Jerry Gray beat Buck Ramstead
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Siva Afi beat Snake Williams

9/11/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver dq
Tom Prichard drew Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Mando Guerrero
Jerry Gray beat Buck Ramstead
Kevin Kelly beat Doug Somers
Siva Afi beat Snake Williams

9/12/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Mike Miller vs. Tom Prichard
Rip Oliver vs. Stan Stasiak
plus more..

9/13/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller & Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak & Mando Guerrero & Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey drew Siva Afi
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Ramstead
Jerry Grey beat Doug Somers dq

9/14/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak & Tom Prichard & Jerry Gray beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Jerry Gray drew Mr. Ebony
Tom Prichard beat Doug Somers

9/15/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard & Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller dq
Kevin Kelly beat Snake Williams
Mr. Ebony drew Jerry Grey
Mando Guerrero beat Buck Ramstead
Siva Afi beat Doug Somers

9/17/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver vs Stan Stasiak
Tom Prichard vs Mr. Ebony

9/19/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry Grey beat Mando Guerrero

9/20/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver
Mando Guerrero & Stan Stasiak drew Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Jerry Grey beat Buck Ramstead
Sandy Barr beat Doug Somers
Kevin Kelly beat Mike Miller dq

9/21/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Stan Stasiak & Kevin Kelly
Jerry Grey beat Doug Somers

9/22/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver beat Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Buck Ramstead
Jerry Grey drew Scott Ferris
Stan Stasiak beat Doug Somers
Mr. Ebony beat Kevin Kelly

--Tom Prichard and Jerry Grey awarded Northwest Tag Team Titles when Brett Sawyer is injured

9/25/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Kevin Kelly
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Doug Somers
Mando Guerrero drew Scott Ferris
Tom Prichard beat Buck Ramstead

9/27/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony beat Stan Stasiak & Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Doug Somers
Jerry Grey beat Kevin Kelly
Scott Ferris beat Mando Guerrero

9/28/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Prichard beat Rip Oliver dq
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Kevin Kelly & Jerry Gray
Bobby Jaggers beat Doug Somers
Scott Ferris beat Mando Guerrero

9/29/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Prichard & Jerry Gray drew Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kevin Kelly
Mando Guerrero drew Scott Ferris
Bobby Jaggers beat Doug Somers
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi

9/30/84 Hermiston, OR
Tom Prichard & jerry Grey beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Kevin Kelly
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Mando Guerrero drew Bobby Jaggers

10/1/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Jerry Grey & Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller dq
Logger Match: Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kevin Kelly
Bobby Jaggers drew Mando Guerrero

10/3/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver beat Stan Staisak (Logger Match)
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Jerry Grey & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Kevin Kelly

10/4/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller dq
Rip Oliver beat Stan Stasiak
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Mando Guerrero beat Scott Ferris
Bobby Jaggers beat Kevin Kelly

10/5/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver dq
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Bobby Jaggers beat Kevin Kelly

10/6/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jerry Grey & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Rip Oliver beat Kevin Kelly
Bobby Jaggers beat Buck Ramstead
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Scott Ferris drew Siva Afi

10/9/84 Albany, OR - West Albany High School
Bobby Jaggers vs. Scott Ferris
Armando Guerrero vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Black Terror and Mike Miller vs. Tom Prichard and Jerry Gray
Rip Oliver vs. Stan Stasiak

10/10/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Rip Oliver beat Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Mando Guerrero
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi

10/11/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Bobby Jaggers defeated Buck Ramstead
Armando Guerrero DREW Stan Stasiak
Kendo Nagasaki defeated Tiny Anderson
Rip Oliver defeated Scott Ferris
Mike Miller and Mr. Ebony defeated Tom Prichard and Jerry Gray

10/12/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Buck Ramstead
Rip Oliver beat Scott Ferris
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero

10/13/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Gray
Tom Prichard beat Buck Ramstead
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero

10/16/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Stan Stasiak vs Rip Oliver
--tag team match--
--2 preliminary matches--

10/17/84 Medford, OR
Stan Stasiak beat Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Jerry Gray & Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bobby Jaggers
Mando Guerrero beat Scott Ferris

10/18/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Jerry Grey drew Mando Guerrero
Scott Ferris beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller

10/19/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Rip Oliver
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Jerry Gray & Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Ferris

10/20/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair dq
Tom Prichard & Jerry Gray beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Rip Oliver beat Siva Afi
Scott Ferris drew Mando Guerrero

10/21/84 Pendleton, OR
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Tom Prichard
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Siva Afi
Scott Ferris drew Siva Afi
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony

10/22/84 Molalla, OR
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Tom Prichard
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Scott Ferris drew Siva Afi
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony

10/23/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Billy Jack
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard beat Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Scott Ferris drew Siva Afi
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey

10/24/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair vs Billy Jack
plus 4 more..

10/25/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack dq
Tom Prichard beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Jerry Grey beat Tiny Anderson

10/26/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Scott Ferris drew Mando Guerrero

10/27/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Moretti
Jerry Grey beat Buck Ramstead
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard
Scott Ferris drew Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller drew Mando Guerrero

11/1/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver dq
Bobby Jaggers drew Kendo Nagasaki
Mr. Ebony beat Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey drew Mike Miller
Scott Ferris beat Mando Guerrero
Siva Afi beat Tiny Anderson

11/2/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Jerry Grey drew Scott Ferris
Mando Guerrero beat Kendo Nagasaki dq

11/3/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack drew Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki drew Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris
Tom Prichard drew Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Buck Ramstead

11/4/84 Sandy, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard
Billy Jack beat Buck Ramstead
Mando Guerrero drew Scott Ferris
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony

11/5/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Tom Prichard and Jerry Grey vs Mike Miller and Mr. Ebony
Rip Oliver vs Bobby Jaggers

11/7/84 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Armando Guerrero vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers vs. Rip Oliver
Black Terror and Mike Miller vs. Tom Prichard and Jerry Gray (c)

11/8/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack to win the Northwest Title
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller dq
Siva Afi beat Scott Ferris
Mando Guerrero beat Tiny Anderson

11/9/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Prichard & Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Jerry Grey drew Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Buck Ramstead

11/10/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony beat Bobby Jaggers & Billy Jack & Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey drew Ed Wiskoski
Bobby Jaggers beat Buck Ramstead
Siva Afi drew Scott Ferris
Mando Guerrero beat Mr. Ebony dq

11/14/84 Medford, OR
Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Scott Ferris drew Mando Guerrero
Scott Ferris drew Buck Ramstead

11/15/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers
Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony beat Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey
Scott Ferris beat Tiny Anderson
Mando Guerrerro drew Ed Wiskoski

11/16/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Scott Ferris
Jerry Grey drew Mike Miller

11/17/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers drew Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki beat Scott Ferris
Kendo Nagasaki drew Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey drew Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Mike Miller dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi

11/18/84 Montesano, WA
Billy Jack beat Scott Ferris
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony

11/19/84 Adna, WA
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Billy Jack drew Mr. Ebony
Scott Ferris beat Armando Guerrero
Mike Miller beat Jerry Grey

11/20/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack & Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver & Kendo Nagasaki
Ed Wiskoski beat Scott Ferris
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony dq

11/21/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Mr. Ebony defeated Jimmy Afi
Jerry Gray defeated Scott Ferris
Mike Miller defeated Armando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers defeated Rip Oliver by disqualification
Tom Prichard defeated Kendo Nagasaki

11/22/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Billy Jack & Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero beat Tiny Anderson
Mando Guerrerro beat Scott Ferris dq
Ed Wiskowski beat Siva Afi
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard

11/23/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Mr. Ebony beat Scott Ferris

11/24/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller drew Jerry Grey
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard drew Ed Wiskoski

11/27/84 Hood River, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Siva Afi
Ed Wiskoski drew Mando Guerrero

11/28/84 Medford, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Tom Prichard beat Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Mando Guerrero beat Mr. Ebony dq

11/29/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Ed Wiskowski d. Siva Afi
Matt Borne d. Mike Miller DQ
Kendo Nagasaki d. Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers NC Rip Oliver
Jerry Grey and Tom Prichard d. Mr. Ebony and Mike Miller DQ

11/30/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller beat Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Ed Wiskoski beat Kendo Nagasaki dq

12/1/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers drew Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Matt Borne drew Ed Wiskoski
Jerry Grey beat Armando Guerrero

12/2/84 The Dalles, OR
Bobby Jaggers drew Rip Oliver
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Siva Afi
Ed Wiskoski drew Mando Guerrero

12/4/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Rip Oliver dq
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Tom Prichard drew Mando Guerrero
Ed Wiskoski drew Bobby Jaggers

12/5/84 Seattle, WA - Center Arena
Mando Guerrero drew Siva Afi
Tom Pritchard d. Ed Wiskowski
Don Running Bear and Billy Two Eagles d. Mike Miller and Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki d. Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers d. Rick Oliver to win the Northwest Title (cage)

12/6/84 Salem, OR - Salem Academy (Sacred Heart Academy?)
Matt Borne & Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki & Rip Oliver
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony
Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller
Mando Guerrero drew Jerry Grey
Tom Prichard beat Ed Wiskoski

12/7/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers & Tom Prichard & Jerry Grey beat Rip Oliver & Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller
Don Running Bear beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski

12/8/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Billy Two Eagles drew Mr. Ebony
Ed Wiskoski drew Matt Borne
Don Running Bear drew Jerry Gray
Tom Prichard drew Siva Afi

12/9/84 Hermiston, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Pritchard
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony
Billy Two Eagles drew Mando Guerrero

12/10/84 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Tom Prichard vs Kendo Nagasaki (No DQ)
Bobby Jaggers vs Rip Oliver (No DQ)

12/11/84 Westport, WA
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller dq
Rip Oliver beat Tom Prichard
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero drew Scott Ferris

12/11/84 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Black Terror vs. Jerry Gray
Mike Miller vs. Scott Ferris
Kendo Nagasaki vs. Tom Prichard
Bobby Jaggers vs. Rip Oliver

12/12/84 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Rip Oliver vs Bobby Jaggers
Tom Prichard vs Kendo Nagasaki
--plus more..

12/13/84 Salem, OR - Sacred Heart Academy
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Siva Afi beat Jerry Grey
Mando Guerrero beat Matt Borne
Siva Afi beat Tapu
Tom Prichard beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony

12/14/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Pritchard & Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony & Mike Miller dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Don Running Bear drew Ed Wiskoski
Billy Two Eagles beat Mando Guerrero

12/15/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers & Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony & Ed Wiskoski
Siva Afi beat Mike Miller dq
Mando Guerrero drew Jerry Gray
Kendo Nagasaki beat Matt Borne
Tom Prichard beat Tapu

12/21/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Two Eagles & Don RUnning Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski

12/22/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Don RUnning Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Mando Guerrero beat Tapu
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Gray
Billy Two Eagles beat Tia
Ed Wiskoski drew Bobby Jaggers

12/25/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller (Cage Match)
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Siva Afi
Jerry Grey drew Tapu

12/26/84 Medford, OR
Jerry Grey d. Ed Wiskowski DQ
Kendo Nagasaki d. Bobby Jaggers
Don Running Bear and Billy Two Eagles d. Mike Miller and Mr. Ebony

12/27/84 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony drew Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bobby Jaggers
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Mando Guerrero drew Jerry Grey

12/28/84 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers won battle royal
Mr. Ebony beat Bobby Jaggers
Don Running Bear beat Tia
Ed Wiskoski beat Tapu
Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Two Eagles

12/29/84 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear drew Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero drew Tia
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Jerry Grey beat Tapu

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 6th, 2021 06:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
Matt Farmer

 

Joined: Fri Jun 3rd, 2011
Location: Seattle, Washington USA
Posts: 737
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
cman73 wrote: Kriss wrote: cman73 wrote: I can start adding some Portland and world class stuff if people are interested. I know quite a bit is it on wrestlingdata but I have some that they may not have yet.
Portland (the city) results on wrestlingdata are good from 1933 up to April 1973. That's as far as I have got so far. The original source for the results (the RATNW guy who posted his results on here some months back) had most of the dates wrong in Portland (not by much, the correct week, but most of them were out buy a day or so), and I was going through and fixing them and correcting the cards when necessary. 

Thanks Kriss,
I tried also to confirm the dates in my file as well, but some may still be incorrect.  I know they typically ran on Saturday's for TV, then Tuesday's every now and then.  
Was also using WrestlingData and the online papers to confirm a lot of blank city information for the Northwest Titles from the 50's to the 70's,  to help Hisa out with his Wrestling-Titles site.  I was finding that many of his dates were off, or the champions weren't champions at the time.  But, that goes back to the Wrestling Title history books that were printed back in the 90's.  I wish I still kept those but sadly had to part with them several years back.   I have a lot of it updated in my files, just haven't sent it to him yet.

For the city of Portland, Saturday's were when TV was taped and then depending on how hot business was they would run Tuesday specials. 

Prior to Don Owen purchasing the Portland Sports Arena in October of 1968, Don ran the Portland Armory every Friday and Monday. They would also run Monday's at the Labor Temple. 
During the 1960's Don would occasionally run big shows in Portland at the 12,000 seat Memorial Coliseum. Between the closure of the Portland Armory and moving into the Portland Sports Arena, Don would also use the Convention Hall that was a small building located at the Memorial Coliseum. 



____________________
to email me: inferno4l@hotmail.com
Follow on Twitter: @mattfarmer93
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 8th, 2021 07:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/3/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers won battle royal
Kendo Nagasaki beat Don Running Bear
Mando Guerrero beat Siva Afi
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskwoski
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bobby Jaggers to win the Salem City Trophy

1/4/85 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Mando Guerrero fought Siva Afi to a draw
Bobby Jaggers d. Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear d. The Black Terror & Ed Wiskowski (sub Mike Miller)
--Jerry Grey referee--

1/5/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony dq
Mike Miller drew Don Running Bear
Cuban Assassin beat Mando Guerrero
Ed Wiskoski drew Jerry Gray
Tom Prichard beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers were co-winners of a Battle royal

1/8/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Two Eagles d. Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Cuban Assassin beat Siva Afi
Tom Prichard & Jerry Gray drew Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony dq

1/9/85 Seattle, WA
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Cuban Assassin beat Mando Guerrero
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Gray
Tom Prichard drew Siva Afi

1/10/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony dq
Jerry Gray beat Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Cuban Assassin beat Siva Afi

1/11/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Tom Prichard beat Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Two Eagles
Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Cuban Assassin beat Mando Guerrero

1/12/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Cuban Assassin beat Jerry Grey
Ed Wiskoski beat Mando Guerrero
Tom Prichard beat Kendo Nagasaki dq

1/14/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Miller
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles vs Mr. Ebony and Kendo Nagasaki
Armando Guerrero vs The Cuban Assasin

1/16/85 Medford, OR
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bobby Jaggers
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony
Tom Prichard beat Cuban Assassin dq

1/18/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Prichard and Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Miller and Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Two Eagles vs The Black Terror
Don Running Bear vs The Cuban Assassin
Mando Guerrero vs Ed Wiskowski
--refereee Jerry Grey---

1/19/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski beat Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles
Tom Prichard beat Cuban Assassin COR
Mike Miller beat Jerry Gray
Mr. Ebony drew Bobby Jaggers
Mando Guerrero drew Siva Afi

1/23/85 Medford, OR
Bobby Jaggers & Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony & Cuban Assassin
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski
Cuban Assassin beat Jerry Grey

1/24/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Mr. Ebony d. Mando Guerrero
Bobby Jaggers d. Tiny Anderson
Jerry Grey DREW Jimmy Afi (Siva Afi?)
Sandy Barr d. Mike Miller DQ
Tom Prichard d. Kendo Nagasaki DQ
Ed Wiskowski and The Cuban Assassin d. Don Running Bear and Billy Two Eagles

1/25/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Cuban Assassin
Bobby Jaggers drew Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard
Mando Guerrero beat Mr. Ebony

1/26/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Cuban Assassin beat Tom Prichard
Rocky Venturo (Phil LaFleur) beat Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mando Guerrero
Jerry Grey drew Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller dq

1/27/85 Montesano, WA
MAndo Guerrero d. JErry Grey
Rocky Venturo d. Mr. Ebony
Cuban Assassin (David Sierra) d. Tom Prichard
Kendo Nagasaki and Ed Wiskowski d. Don Running Bear and Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers d. Mike Miller

1/29/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Mike Miller and The Black Terror vs Don Running Bear and Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers vs Kendo Nagasaki
--plus 2 prelim matches--

1/31/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Prichard (Martial Arts Match)
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Cuban Assassin
Jerry Grey beat Tiny Anderson
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony
Mando Guerrero drew Siva Afi
Don Running Bear drew Ed Wiskoski

2/1/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Cuban Assassin
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony
Tom Prichard drew Mando Guerrero

2/2/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes drew Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers beat Cuban Assassin
Mike Miller beat Rocky Venturo
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Jerry Grey drew Don Running Bear
Mando Guerrero drew Billy Two Eagles

2/5/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki (Kendo Stick Match)
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Cuban Assassin & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller beat Siva Afi
Rocky Venturo drew Jerry Gray

2/7/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller COR
Billy Jack Haynes beat Cuban Assassin
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Ed Wiskoski beat Rocky Venturo
Mr. Ebony beat Billy Two Eagles
Siva Afi drew Don Running Bear

2/8/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller (Texas Death Match)
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Cuban Assassin
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mr. Ebony
Kendo Nagasaki beat Rocky Venturo

2/9/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Cuban Assassin
Bobby Jaggers drew Mr. Ebony
Mike Miller beat Rocky Venturo

2/11/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Miller (Street Fight)
The Cuban Assassin vs Jerry Grey
plus more..

2/13/85 Medford, OR
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mr. Ebony

2/14/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes drew Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Miller & Mr. Ebony beat Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq

2/15/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles

2/16/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski
Mr. Ebony drew Siva Afi
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey drew Don Running Bear

2/17/84 Hermiston, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller (Logger Match)
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Gray drew Don Running Bear
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony

2/21/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller (Cage match)
Jerry Grey drew Billy Two Eagles
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi
Kendo Nagasaki beat Don Running Bear
Billy Jack Haynes & Ricky Vaughn beat Mr. Ebony & Tiny Anderson

2/23/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Steiner beat Bobby Jaggers to win the Northwest Title
Billy Jack Haynes & Ricky Vaughn beat Mr. Ebony & Tiny Anderson
Jerry Grey beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Ed Wiskoski drew Don Running Bear
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey

2/27/85 Medford, OR
Billy Jack Haynes & Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Mike Miller beat Don Running Bear
Billy Two Eagles beat Mr. Ebony
Ricky Vaughn beat Karl Steiner dq

2/28/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski
Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller dq
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Grey

3/1/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Don Running Bear beat Mike Miller dq
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Ricky Vaughn drew Jerry Gray

3/2/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Billy Jack Haynes & Bobby Jaggers dq
Don Running Bear drew Mr. Ebony
Ed Wiskoski d. Ricky Vaughn
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey drew Ed Wiskoski

3/4/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Bobby Jaggers & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Jerry Grey beat Mike Miller
Mr. Ebony beat Billy Two Eagles
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Billy Two Eagles drew Ricky Vaughn

3/5/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner dq
Mike Miller drew Billy Jack Haynes
Ed Wiskoski drew Don Running Bear
Jerry Grey beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Mr. Ebony
Ricky Vaughn drew Jerry Grey

3/6/85 Seattle, WA
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Ricky Vaughn drew Jerry Grey

3/7/85 Salem, OR - Chemawa Indian School
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Miller dq

3/8/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn d. Mr. Ebony
Bobby Jaggers drew Karl Steiner
Billy JAck Haynes drew Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki and Ed Wiskowski d. Billy Two Eagles and Don Running Bear

3/9/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes drew Mike Miller
Don Running Bear drew Ricky Vaughn
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey
Ed Wiskoski beat Siva Afi

3/14/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers & Billy Jack Haynes beat Karl Steiner & Mike Miller
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony
Ricky Vaughn drew Jerry Grey

3/15/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes & Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Don Running Bear beat Mr. Ebony

3/16/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes drew Mike Miller
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Mr. Ebony & Karl Steiner
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jerry Grey drew Ed Wiskoski
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony

3/19/85 Roseburg, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller
Billy Jack Haynes won battle royal
Billy Jack Haynes beat Ed Wiskoski
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony
Billy Two Eagles drew Ricky Vaughn

3/21/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Miller dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Karl Steiner beat Siva Afi
Don Running Bear drew Ricky Vaughn
Jerry Grey beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Rocky Venturo

3/22/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Miller
Ed Wiskoski beat Don Running Bear
Ricky Vaughn beat Mr. Ebony dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey

3/23/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Miller (Cage match)
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Siva Afi drew Ricky Vaughn
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony

3/26/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Bobby Jaggers vs Karl Steiner
Rocky Venturo vs Jerry Gray
Ricky Vaughn vs The Black Terror
Billy Two Eagles and Don Running Bear vs Mega Maharishi (Ed Wiskowski) and Kendo Nagasaki

3/28/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner
Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki beat Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles
Rocky Venturo beat Tiny Anderson
Ricky Vaughn beat Jerry Grey
Steve Simpson beat Mr. Ebony

3/29/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki beat Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Ebony
Steve Simpson beat Karl Steiner dq
Ricky Vaughn drew Rocky Venturo

4/4/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Tournament to earn a shot at NWA Champion Ric Flair
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey beat Tiny Anderson
Kendo Nagasaki beat Steve Simpson
Ed Wiskoski beat Ricky Vaughn
Karl Steiner beat Bobby Jaggers
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Rocky Venturo beat Ed Wiskoski
Karl Steiner beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Rocky Venturo beat Karl Steiner to win tourney

4/5/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony
Steve Simpson drew Ricky Vaughn

4/6/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski dq
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers drew Jerry Grey
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Rocky Venturo beat Mr. Ebony

4/7/85 Hermiston, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner
Rocky Venturo beat Ed Wiskoski
Kendo Nagasaki beat Steve Simpson
Jerry Grey beat Mr. Ebony
Ricky Vaughn drew Billy Two Eagles
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear

4/8/85 The Dalles, OR
Billy Two Eagles d. Ed Wiskoski
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Bobby Jaggers

4/9/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Curt Hennig
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Jerry Grey drew Billy Two Eagles

4/10/85 Seattle, WA
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Bobby Jaggers
Curt Hennig drew Kendo Nagasaki
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Simpson
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Ricky Vaughn beat Mr. Ebony
Don Running Bear beat Jerry Grey

4/11/85 Salem, OR - Armory
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Bobby Jaggers (sub Rocky Venturo)
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey
Steve Simpson drew Mr. Ebony
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson

4/12/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Bobby Jaggers
Curt Hennig beat Mr. Ebony
Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Gray
Kendo Nagasaki beat Don Running Bear
Ricky Vaughn drew Billy Two Eagles

4/13/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair drew Karl Steiner
Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles & Don Running Bear to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Bobby Jaggers drew Curt Hennig
Ricky Vaughn beat Mr. Ebony
Steve Simpson drew Jerry Grey

4/14/85 Centralia, WA
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner to win the Northwest Title
Don Running Bear & Billy Two Eagles beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski dq
Jerry Grey drew Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson

4/18/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Steiner beat Bobby Jaggers
Don Running Bear beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
Steve Simpson beat Tiny Anderson
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey

4/19/85 Eugene, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers drew Karl Steiner
Ed Wiskoski beat Don Running Bear
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Steve Simpson drew Billy Two Eagles

4/20/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver
Karl Steiner beat Don Running Bear
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Tim Flowers drew Jerry Grey
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Bobby Jaggers drew Kendo Nagasaki

4/23/85 Roseburg, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner dq
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers

4/24/85 Seaside, OR
Ed Wiskoski & Karl Steiner & Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers & Billy Two Eagles & Jerry Grey
Ed Wiskoski drew Jerry Grey
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Steve Simpson beat Tiny Anderson
Billy Two Eagles beat Tim Flowers

4/25/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers & Rocky Venturo beat Ed Wiskoski & Karl Steiner dq
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Tiny Anderson
Mike Miller beat Jerry Grey

4/26/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers vs Karl Steiner (falls count anywhere)
Billy Two Eagles vs Tim Flowers
Ricky Vaughn vs The Mega Maharishi
Steve Simpson vs Mike Miller
--Jerry Gray referee--

4/27/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes drew Mike Miller
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey drew Ricky Vaughn
Bobby Jaggers & Rocky Venturo beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Steve Simpson drew Tim Flowers

5/1/85 Medford, OR
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Miller
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers

5/2/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers
Ricky Vaughn & Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles beat Tim Flowers
Jerry Grey beat Tim Flowers dq
Rocky Venturo beat Buddy Rose dq

5/3/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Billy Jack Haynes vs Mike Miller (loggers match)
Bobby Jaggers vs Karl Steiner
Steve Simpson vs Mega Maharishi
Rocky Ventura vs TG Stone
Billy Two Eagles vs Kendo Nagasaki

5/4/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers to win the Northwest Title
Buddy Rose beat Steve Simpson
Tim Flowers drew Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Grey beat Karl Steiner dq
Billy Jack Haynes & Ricky Vaughn drew Ed Wiskoski & Kendo Nagasaki

5/6/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Coconut Willie vs Little Brutus
Billy Jack Haynes and Bobby Jaggers vs Kendo Nagasaki and Mega Maharishi
plus more..

5/9/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Simpson & Jerry Grey
Rocky Venturo drew Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles beat Buddy Rose dq
Jerry Grey d. Tim Flowers
Billy Two Eagles beat Tiny Anderson

5/10/85 Eugune, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes vs Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers vs Kendo Nagasaki
Jerry Gray vs Karl Steiner
Ricky Vaughn vs Tim Flowers
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
--Rocky Ventura referee--

5/11/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes & Ricky Vaughn beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ed Wiskoski to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers drew Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey

5/15/85 Tacoma, WA
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Karl Steiner beat Rocky Venturo
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Grey

5/16/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers & Cowboy Lang beat Buddy Rose & Little Tokyo dq
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Two Eagles
Ricky Vaughn beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Rocky Venturo drew Karl Steiner
Jerry Grey drew Tim Flowers

5/17/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers & Rocky Venturo beat Karl Steiner & Mike Miller dq
Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Tim Flowers & Little Tokyo beat Jerry Grey & Cowboy Lang

5/18/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller drew Rocky Venturo
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tim Flowers

5/21/85 Portland, OR - Memorial Coliseum - Don Owen 60th Anniversary Show
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair drew Billy Jack Haynes
AWA World Champion: Rick Martel beat Mike Miller
Curt & Larry Hennig beat AWA World Tag Team Champions: Road Warriors dq
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers & Chris Colt
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Jerry Grey drew Rocky Ventura
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo

5/22/85 Seattle, OR
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson & Ricky Vaughn
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey
Rocky Venturo beat Buddy Rose dq

5/23/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn & Cowboy Lang beat Buddy Rose & Tim Flowers & Little Tokyo
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Jerry Grey drew Ricky Vaughn
Mike Miller beat Rocky Venturo
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski dq

5/24/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Karl Steiner & Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn
Billy Two Eagles & Cowboy Lang beat Tim Flowers & Little Tokyo
Buddy Rose beat Steve Simpson
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey

5/25/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey
Bobby Jaggers beat Chris Colt

5/30/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Buddy Rose & Mega Maharisihi dq
Jerry Grey drew Tim Flowers
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner dq

5/31/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose won battle royal
Ricky Vaughn bet Tim Flowers
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Buddy Rose beat Bobby Jaggers
Ed Wiskoski drew Steve Simpson
Jerry Gray beat Karl Steiner

6/1/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Buddy Rose
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn drew Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles drew Chris Colt
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Simpson

6/3/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris HS
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal
Mike Miller drew Ricky Vaughn
Jerry Grey beat Buddy Rose dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Simpson
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers

6/6/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller dq
Bobby Jaggers drew Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Billy Two Eagles drew Tim Flowers

6/7/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller beat Buddy Rose dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Ricky Vaughn beat Jerry Grey

6/8/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
--Northwest Tag Team Title Tournament--
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Chris Colt & Tim Flowers
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles & Steve Simpson
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee & Jerry Grey
Ricky Vaughn & BObby Jaggers beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles
Chris Colt drew Steve Pardee
Buddy Rose drew Jerry Grey

6/13/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner & Mike Miller
Steve Pardee drew Tim Flowers
Jerry Grey beat Tim Flowers dq
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Simpson beat Buddy Rose dq

6/14/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller beat Buddy Rose
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Ed Wiskoski beat Jerry Grey
Steve Pardee beat Steve Simpson

6/15/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers beat Buddy Rose dq
Jerry Grey drew Tim Flowers
Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Two Eagles
Karl Steiner beat Steve Pardee

6/16/85 Winlock, WA - Winlock High School gymnasium
Bobby Jaggers and Ricky Vaughn vs Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Buddy Rose vs Billy Two Eagles
Mega Maharishi vs Steve Simpson

6/18/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Ricky Vaughn and Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Buddy Rose vs Rocky Ventura
Steve Simpson vs Mega Maharishi
Billy Two Eagles vs Tim Flowers

6/19/85 Medford, OR
Mike Miller won battle royal
Buddy Rose beat Ricky Vaughn
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Billy Two Eagles beat Tim Flowers

6/20/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Jerry Gray beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Pardee beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Steve Simpson drew Tim Flowers

6/21/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Steve Pardee beat Tim Flowers dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn beat Jerry Grey

6/22/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Bobby Jaggers
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Ed Wiskoski drew Jerry Grey
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson

6/27/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Simpson d. Buddy Rose DQ
Ed Wiskowski d. Billy Two Eagles
Steve Pardee drew Tim Flowers
Mike Miller and Karl Steiner d. Bobby Jaggers and Ricky Vaughn

6/28/85 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Timothy Flowers vs. Steve Simpson
Billy Two Eagles vs. Mega Maharishi
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner vs. Steve Pardee & Ricky Vaughn
Bobby Jaggers vs. Buddy Rose

6/29/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers & Steve Pardee & Jerry Grey beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski & Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry Gray
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner dq
Tim Flowers drew Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski

7/4/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal
Karl Steiner beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Mike Miller beat Jerry Grey
Billy Two Eagles beat Buddy Rose dq

7/5/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski
Karl Steiner beat Steve Pardee
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers

7/6/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn beat Karl Steiner
Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskoski beat Bobby Jaggers & Steve Simpson
Steve Pardee drew Tim Flowers
Mike Miller beat Jerry Grey

7/11/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Grey
Billy Two Eagles beat Tim Flowers

7/12/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose
Steve Simpson beat Karl Steiner
Tim Flowers beat Jerry Grey
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles

7/13/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn drew Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Jerry Grey
Karl Steiner drew Steve Simpson
Billy Two Eagles beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt dq

7/15/85 Seaside, OR
Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller
Buddy Rose beat Bobby Jaggers
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Chris Colt drew Billy Two Eagles
Ed Wiskoski drew Steve Pardee
Steve SImpson beat Tim Flowers dq

7/16/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles (Indian Strap match)
Ricky Vaughn beat Karl Steiner
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Steve Simpson beat Chris Colt
Tim Flowers drew Steve Pardee

7/17/85 Medford, OR
Buddy Rose beat Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn beat Ed Wiskoski
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt

7/18/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Steve Simpson & Bobby Jaggers beat Karl Steiner & Mike Miller & Buddy Rose dq
Steve Simpson beat Chris Colt
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee beat Ed Wiskoski dq

7/19/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Bobby Jaggers and Ricky Vaughn vs Buddy Rose and Mega Maharishi
Steve Simpson vs Mike Miller
Steve Pardee vs Karl Steiner

7/20/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Ricky Vaughn
Karl Steiner drew Bobby Jaggers
Steve Simpson beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Jerry Gray beat Chris Colt

7/25/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Chris Colt beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Tim Flowers drew Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers drew Buddy Rose

7/26/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner dq
Steve Simpson beat Buddy Rose
Ed Wiskoski beat Tim Flowers

7/27/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller to win the Northwest Title
Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Steve Pardee beat Karl Steiner dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers

7/31/85 Medford, OR
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee
Ed Wiskoski beat Chris Colt
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers

8/1/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Buddy Rose
Steve Simpson & Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner dq
Steve Simpson beat Chris Colt
Steve Pardee drew Tim Flowers
Scott Doring beat Ed Wiskoski dq

8/2/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Simpson won battle royal
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Ed Wiskoski
Ricky Vaughn beat Karl Steiner

8/3/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner beat Ricky Vaughn & Steve Simpson
Bobby Jaggers drew Ed Wiskoski
Tim Flowers drew Scott Doring
Buddy Rose beat Steve Pardee

8/6/85 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Steve Pardee vs. Timothy Flowers
Joe Savoldi vs. Karl Steiner
Mike Miller vs. Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn and Bobby Jaggers vs. Buddy Rose and Mega Maharishi

8/7/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Simpson won battle royal
Mike Miller beat Scott Doring
Karl Steiner drew Steve Pardee
Steve Simpson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Ricky Vaughn drew Bobby Jaggers

8/8/85 Salem, OR - Chemawa School (cancelled)
Ricky Vaughn vs Karl Steiner
Bobby Jaggers vs Mega Maharishi
plus more..
--Card Cancelled as promoters could not agree with school officials on a contract to rent the facilty. Promoter Sandy Barr said next Thursday's scheduled card at Chemawa also has been canceled.

8/9/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Ricky Vaughn and Bobby Jaggers vs Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Steve Simpson vs Mega Maharishi
Buddy Rose vs Steve Pardee
Joe Savoldi vs Tim Flowers

8/10/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Steiner beat Ricky Vaughn
Buddy Rose drew Steve Simpson
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Tim Flowers dq
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee

8/17/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn beat Karl Steiner
Joe Savoldi drew Mike Miller
Scott Doring drew Bobby Jaggers
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee dq
Steve Simpson beat Buddy Rose

8/18/85 Tacoma, WA
Ricky Vaughn & Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Tim Flowers beat Bobby Jaggers COR
Steve Pardee beat Buddy Rose
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring drew Chris Colt

8/20/85 Corvallis, OR - National Guard Armory
Ricky Vaughn vs Mike Miller
Buddy Rose vs Steve Simpson
plus other bouts

8/21/85 Medford, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ed Wiskoski beat Chris Colt
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee

8/23/85 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
Scott Doring fought Steve Pardee to a draw
Bobby Jaggers d. Mike Miller
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson d. Chris Colt & Karl Steiner
Ricky Vaughn (c) d. Timothy Flowers

8/24/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn drew Tim Flowers
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers drew Mike Miller
Steve Simpson beat Karl Steiner dq
Scott Doring drew Steve Pardee

8/31/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller d. Ron Pope
Bobby Jaggers d. Scott Doring
Joe Savoldi and Steve Simpson d. Karl Steiner and Mike Miller

9/5/85 Warrenton, OR
Joe Savoldi won battle royal
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Ricky Vaughn beat Scott Doring dq
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers beat Mike Miller

9/6/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn vs Tim Flowers
Steve Simpson vs Karl Steiner
Joe Savoldi vs Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers vs Scott Doring
Mike Miller vs Steve Pardee

9/7/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers drew Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee drew Chris Colt

9/8/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Ricky Vaughn vs Tim Flowers
Mike Miller and Karl Stiner vs Steve Simpson-Joe Savoldi
plus more..

9/10/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Ricky Vaughn vs Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers vs Karl Steiner
Joe Savoldi vs Chris Colt
Steve Simpson vs Tim Flowers

9/11/85 Seattle, WA
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt & Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller drew Scott Doring
Steve Pardee beat Karl Steiner dq
Bobby Jaggers drew Chris Colt

9/12/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson drew Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Bobby Jaggers beat Moondog Moretti dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt dq

9/13/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Tim Flowers beat Scott Doring
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Pardee drew Chris Colt

9/14/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Karl Steiner drew Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers beat Moondog Moretti
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers dq

9/16/85 Seaside, OR
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring drew Steve Simpson
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee

9/19/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Moondog Moretti
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Scott Doring drew Moondog Moretti

9/20/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Bobby Jaggers drew Moondog Moretti
Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee beat Alexis Smirnoff dq

9/21/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Joe Savoldi won battle royal
Joe Savoldi drew Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers drew Moondog Moretti
Steve Simpson beat Alexi Smirnoff dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner dq
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee

9/23/85 Portland, OR - Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair drew Magnum TA
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Road Warriors beat Sgt. Slaughter & Billy Jack Haynes dq
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Stiener to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Bobby Jaggers & Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Bruiser Brody drew Jesse Barr
Alexi Smirnoff beat Scott Doring
Rip Oliver beat Chris Colt

9/24/85 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Coliseum
NWA World Champion:Ric Flair drew Billy Jack Haynes
Sgt. Slaughter beat Karl Steiner
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Road Warriors beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
Jesse Barr drew Bruiser Brody
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Tim Flowers
Magnum TA beat Moondog Moretti

9/25/85 Boise, ID - Boise St. University Pavillion
Alexis Smirnoff d. Steve Pardee (or Steve Pardee d. Moondog Moretti)
Ricky Vaughn d. Chris Colt
Joe Savoldi and Steve Simpson d. Mike Miller and Karl Steiner
Debbie Combs d. Liz Chase
Billy Jack Haynes d. Rip Oliver
Bruiser Brody NC Bobby Jaggers
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Hawk and Animal d. Sandy and Jesse Barr

9/26/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Moondog Moretti d. Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers d. Chris Colt
Scott Doring d. Tim Flowers DQ
Liz Chase d. Debbie Combs
Steve Simpson and Joe Savoldi and Ricky Vaughn NC Alexis Smirnoff, Mike Miller and Karl Steiner

9/27/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn beat Alexi Smirnoff dq
Debbie Combs beat Liz Chase
Joe Savoldi beat Karl Steiner (sub Tim Flowers)
Mike Miller drew Steve Simpson
Tim Flowers (sub Karl Steiner) beat Scott Doring
Steve Pardee drew Moondog Moretti

9/28/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers & Moondog Moretti
Billy Jack Haynes drew Rip Oliver
Ricky Vaughn drew Mike Miller
Scott Doring drew Chris Colt

10/1/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn & Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Alexis Smirnoff beat Scott Doring
Tim Flowers beat Steve Pardee

10/2/85 Medford, OR
Ricky Vaughn beat Alexi Smirnoff
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring
Joe Savoldi beat Tim Flowers
Debbie Combs beat Liz Chase
Mike Miller drew Steve Simpson
Steve Pardee beat Moondog Moretti

10/3/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn & Debbie Combs beat Mike Miller & Liz Chase
Steve Simpson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Steve Pardee beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Joe Savoldi beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring drew Tim Flowers

10/4/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller dq
Debbie Combs & Steve Pardi beat Tim Flowers & Liz Chase
Steve Simpson drew Alexis Smirnoff
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring

10/5/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Simpson beat Tim Flowers
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring
Joe Savoldi beat Moondog Moretti
Liz Chase beat Debbie Combs
Steve Pardee beat Chris Colt

10/10/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller & Tim Flowers
Chris Colt beat Scott Doring
Moondog Moretti beat Steve Pardee
Debbie Combs beat Liz Chase

10/11/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal ($2,000)
Joe Savoldi vs Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers vs Steve Simpson
Moondog Moretti vs Ricky Vaughn
Liz Chase vs Debbie Combs
plus 1 more..

10/12/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn won battle royal
Joe Savoldi beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Mike Miller beat Scott Doring
Steve Simpson drew Tim Flowers
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Steve Pardee drew Moondog Moretti

10/14/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School A-233
Ricky Vaughn vs Tim Flowers
Liz Chase vs Debbie Combs
plus more..

10/17/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Joe Savoldi
Steve Simpson drew Moondog Moretti
Steve Pardee beat Tim Flowers dq
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring

10/18/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn vs Bobby Jaggers
Steve Simpson and Joe Savoldi vs Mike Miller and Moondog Moretti
plus 2 more..


10/19/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Vaughn beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring drew Chris Colt
Tom Zenk beat Tim Flowers
Ed Wiskoski beat Steve Pardee

10/22/85 Ft. Lewis, WA
Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti beat Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring
Tom Zenk beat Chris Colt
Ricky Vaughn beat Mega Maharishi
Tom Zenk won 11 man battle royal

10/24/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Mega Maharishi d. Steve Pardee
Steve Simpson and Joe Savoldi d. Mike Miller and Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring d. Duke Myers
Tom Zenk d. Chris Colt
Ricky Vaughn d. Bobby Jaggers

10/25/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn vs Bobby Jaggers
Joe Savoldi and Steve Simpson vs Mike Miller and Moondog Moretti
Tom Zenk vs Chris Colt
plus 2 more..

10/26/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Duke Myers d. Scott Doring
Steve Pardee d. Mega Maharishi
Tom Zenk d. Chris Colt
Moondog Moretti and Mike Miller d. Steve Simpson and JOe Savoldi
Ricky Vaughn d. Bobby Jaggers

10/29/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott Doring d. Chris Colt
Steve Pardee d. Mike Miller
Steve Simpson d. Mega Maharishi
Tom Zenk d. Moondog Moretti
Ricky Vaughn d. Bobby Jaggers

10/31/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller
Moondog Moretti beat Steve Simpson
Tom Zenk beat Mega Maharishi
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Chris Colt drew Scott Doring

11/1/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Vaughn beat Bobby Jaggers (Cage Match)
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Ed Wiskowski drew Steve Simpson
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Chris Colt drew Scott Doring

11/2/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Ricky Vaughn drew Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers beat Steve Simpson
Terry Bradshaw beat Chris Colt
Ed Wiskoski drew Steve Pardee
Karl Steiner beat Scott Doring

11/4/85 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Bobby Jaggers vs Ricky Vaughn
Steve Simpson vs Mike Miller
Tom Zenk vs Moondog Ed Moretti

11/7/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk & Ricky Vaughn beat Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Terry Bradshaw beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Steve Simpson beat Karl Steiner dq
Steve Pardee drew Moondog Moretti

11/8/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Steve Pardee beat Ed Wiskoski

11/9/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Ricky Vaughn to win the Northwest Title
Mike Miller beat Steve Simpson
Ed Wiskowski beat Scott Doring
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Pardee drew Chris Colt

11/14/85 Lacey, WA
Chris Colt d. Karl Steiner
Sandy Barr d. Terry Bradshaw
Steve Pardee d. Bobby Jaggers
Mega Maharishi d. Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller and Moondog Moretti d. Chris Colt and Steve Pardee

11/15/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Mike Miller
Ole Olson beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Moonodg Moretti beat Terry Bradshaw
Scott Doring drew Chris Colt
Karl Steiner beat Steve Pardee

11/16/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Ole Olson & Steve Pardee beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti & Karl Steiner
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers
Ole Olson drew Chris Colt
Steve Pardee beat Terry Bradshaw

11/19/85 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Bobby Jaggers vs Ricky Vaughn
Tom Zenk vs Mike Miller
Terry Bradshaw vs Chris Colt

11/21/85 The Dalles, OR
Steve Pardee d. Moondog Moretti
Terry Bradshaw d. Chris Colt
Mega Maharishi d. Scott Doring
Mike MIller d. Ole Olsen
Tom Zenk d. Bobby Jaggers

11/22/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller drew Karl Steiner
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers beat Terry Bradshaw
Ed Wiskoski drew Scott Doring
Ole Olson drew Steve Pardee

11/23/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Steiner beat Mike Miller
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers beat Terry Bradshaw
Ed Wiskoski beat Scott Doring
Ole Olson drew Steve Pardee

11/26/85 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Mike Miller vs. Scott Doring
Mega Maharishi vs. Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers vs. Tom Zenk

11/27/85 Medford, OR
Mike Miller beat Karl Steiner dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Terry Bradshaw
Tom Zenk beat Ed Wiskoski
Moondog Moretti beat Steve Pardee
Ole Olson beat Chris Colt

11/28/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Chris Colt d. Ole Olsen DQ
Moondog Moretti d. Terry Bradshaw
Steve Pardee DREW Mega Maharishi
Scott Doring NC Mike Miller
Tom Zenk d. Bobby Jaggers
Karl Steiner won 11 Man Battle Royal

11/29/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Karl Steiner beat Mike Miller dq
Tom Zenk beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Ole Olson
Ed Wiskoski beat Terry Bradshaw
Steve Pardee drew Moondog Moretti

11/30/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk beat Ed Wiskoski
Karl Steiner drew Mike Miller
Bobby Jaggers beat Ole Olson
Moondog Moretti beat Terry Bradshaw
Steve Pardee drew Chris Colt

12/5/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Steiner beat Mike Miller
Tom Zenk beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Ole Olson
Moondog Moretti drew Scott Doring
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Bobby Jaggers beat Terry Bradshaw

12/6/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller vs. Karl Steiner (Street Fight)
Tommy Zenk vs. Mega Mahareshi
Ole Olsen vs. Bobby Jaggers
Chris Colt vs. Terry Bradshaw
Steve Pardee vs. Moondog Moretti

12/7/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk beat Tim Flowers
Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Mike Miller beat Steve Pardee
Karl Steiner beat Ole Olson
Ed Wiskoski beat Terry Bradshaw
Moondog Moretti drew Chris Colt

12/10/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Mike Miller beat Karl Steiner
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers beat Terry Bradshaw
Tim Flowers beat Ole Olson
Steve Pardee beat Ed Wiskoski dq
Scott Doring drew Chris Colt

12/12/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Pardee d. Bobby Jaggers DQ
Mega Maharishi d. Terry Bradshaw
Ole Olson beat Buddy Rose dq
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller beat karl Steiner
Tom Zenk beat Tim Flowers

12/13/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Karl Steiner vs Mike Miller (Falls Count Anywhere)
Tom Zenk vs Tim Flowers
Mega Maharishi vs Scott Doring
Terry Bradshaw vs Bobby Jaggers
Steve Pardee vs Moondog Moretti

12/14/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti & Mike Miller to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Bobby jaggers beat Steve Pardee
Ed Wiskoski beat Terry Bradshaw
Ole Olson beat Karl Steiner dq
Tim Flowers beat Chris Colt

12/20/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee beat Moondog Moretti
Ed Wiskoski drew Chris Colt
Ole Olson beat Karl Steiner dq

12/21/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tim Flowers
Steve Pardee drew Ed Wiskoski
Chris Colt drew Ole Olson
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner dq

12/25/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes COR
Tom Zenk & Jerry Sampson drew Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski drew Tim Flowers
Bobby Jaggers beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles beat Gene Kiniski dq
Gary Royal beat Ole Olson
Ed Wiskoski drew Steve Pardee

12/26/85 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes & Billy Two Eagles drew Bobby Jaggers & Chris Colt
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring drew Karl Steiner
Rip Oliver beat Ole Olson
Jerry Sampson beat Ed Wiskoski dq

12/27/85 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Karl Steiner
Rip Oliver & Ed Wiskoski beat Billy Jack Haynes & Scott Doring
Bobby Jaggers beat Chris Colt
Jerry Sampson beat Mike Miller dq
Moondog Moretti drew Ole Olson
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tim Flowers

12/28/85 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers
Rip Oliver beat Ole Olson
Gary Royal beat Steve Pardee
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt
Karl Steiner drew Tim Flowers

12/29/85 Seaside, OR
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Ed Wiskoski
Gary Royal beat Ole Olson
Steve Pardee drew Karl Steiner
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers
Rip Oliver beat Jerry Sampson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 9th, 2021 08:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Jerry Hercules Sampson beat Tim Flowers dq
Gary Royal drew Mega Maharishi
Karl Steiner beat Billy Two Eagles
Rip Oliver beat Steve Pardee
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti & Tim Flowers

1/3/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring & Billy Two Eagles beat Rip Oliver & Mega Maharishi dq
Gary Royal beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Tim Flowers
Moondog Moretti drew Steve Pardee

1/4/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers dq
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Jerry Sampson beat Tim Flowers dq
Gary Royal beat Steve Pardee
Moondog Moretti drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner dq

1/6/86 Tacoma, WA
Tom Zenk & Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers dq
Gary Royal beat Steve Pardee
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers
Billy Two Eagles beat Mega Maharishi COR
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti

1/7/86 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Bobby Jaggers defeated Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson defeated Rip Oliver
Tom Zenk and Billy Jack Haynes defeated Mega Maharishi and Moondog Moretti

1/8/86 Seattle, WA
Tom Zenk won battle royal
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Karl Steiner
Steve Pardee beat Tim Flowers
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Gary Royal

1/9/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes & Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Karl Steiner
Moondog Moretti beat Steve Pardee
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers
Jerry Sampson beat Mega Maharishi dq
Gary Royal beat Chris Colt

1/10/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tim Flowers
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti
Gary Royal beat Steve Pardee
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt

1/11/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes & Tom Zenk beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers dq
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Nick Kiniski beat Tim Flowers
Scott Doring beat Gary Royal dq
Karl Steiner drew Billy Two Eagles

1/16/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk & Billy Jack Haynes drew Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring beat Gary Royal dq
Nick Kiniski beat Tim Flowers
Billy Two Eagles drew Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson beat Karl Steiner dq
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt

1/17/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes & Tom Zenk beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers
Nick Kiniski beat Tim Flowers
Scott Doring beat Gary Royal dq
Moondog Moretti drew Billy Two Eagles
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt

1/18/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver & Moondog Moretti
Gary Royal drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner dq
Steve Pardee beat Tim Flowers dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Jerry Sampson
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt

1/21/86 Portland, OR - Coliseum Extravaganza Att approx 6000
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq 20:15
Road Warriors & Magnam TA beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff & Tim Flowers
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers to win the Northwest Title
Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti & Karl Steiner
Nick Kiniski beat Tim Flowers dq
Rip Oliver beat Steve Pardee
Scott Doring beat Ole Olson
Gary Royal drew Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt dq
Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo

1/22/86 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena (9,000)
Jerry Sampson d. Timothy Flowers
Scott Doring d. Billy Two Eagles
Nick Kiniski d. Timothy Flowers
Gary Royal d. Ole Olson
Ivan and Nikita Koloff and Karl Steiner d. Hawk, Animal and Magnum TA
Brady boone d. Chris Colt
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Dusty Rhodes
Rip Oliver d. Steve Pardee
Little Mr. T d. Little Tokyo
Tom Zenk d. Moondog MOretti
Bobby Jaggers d. Billy Jack Haynes

1/23/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers beat Scott Doring & Tom Zenk to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Billy Two Eagles & Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti & Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles & Little Mr. T beat Chris Colt & Little Tokyo
Jerry Sampson beat Tim Flowers dq
Gary Royal beat Steve Pardee

1/24/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner
Scott Doring beat Tim Flowers
Moondog Moretti beat Jerry Sampson
Billy Two Eagles beat Gary Royal
Mr. T beat Little Tokyo

1/25/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers drew Nick Kiniski
Brady Boone beat Tim Flowers
Billy Two Eagles beat Chris Colt dq
Gary Royal drew Scott Doring
Jerry Sampson drew Moondog Moretti
Tom Zenk beat Karl Steiner

1/28/86 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
--12 Man Battle Royal
Billy Jack Haynes, Bobby Jaggers, Tom Zenk, Scott Doring. Jerry Sampson. Gary Royal, Brady Boone, Rip Oliver, Moondog Moretti, Little Tokyo, Tim Flowers and Little Mr T
Little Tokyo vs Little Mr T

1/30/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk beat Rip Oliver dq
Moondog Moretti & Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Two Eagles & Brady Boone
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Sampson
Billy Two Eagles beat Don White dq
Nick Kiniski beat Mega Maharishi dq
Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo

1/31/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack Haynes
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner dq
Nick Kiniski drew Jerry Sampson
Little Tokyo & Chris Colt beat Brady Boone & Little Mr. T

2/1/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke beat Karl Steiner dq
Nick Kiniski drew Billy Two Eagles
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack Haynes
Brady Boone drew Jerry Sampson

2/3/86 Heppner, OR – Heppner High School (A-500)
Little Mr. T d. Little Tokyo
Billy Jack Haynes & Tom Zenk d. Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver
plus other matches

2/4/86 Seaside, OR
Tom Zenk won battle royal
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes dq
Brady Boone & Little Mr. T beat Bobby Jaggers & Little Tokyo
Moondog Moretti beat Stoney Burke
Tom Zenk beat Karl Steiner
Nick Kiniski drew Jerry Sampson

2/5/86 Ft. Lewis, WA
Tom Zenk & Little Mr. T won battle royal
Billy Jack Haynes & Tom Zenk beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers
Nick Kiniski drew Stoney Burke
Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti
Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner

2/6/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk won battle royal
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Stoney Burke beat Rip Oliver dq
Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner
Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo, Jerry Sampson drew Mega Maharishi Ed Wiskowski,
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan Don White.

2/7/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes (Street Fight)
Tom Zenk beat Karl Steiner
Nick Kiniski beat Don White
Scott Doring drew Stoney Burke
Bobby Jaggers drew Brady Boone

2/8/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes (Stretcher Match)
Brady Boone won battle royal
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mega Maharishi
Chris Colt drew Stoney Burke
Nick Kiniski beat Moondog Moretti

2/10/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
--12 Man Battle Royal--
Billy Jack Haynes vs Rip Oliver
plus more..

2/13/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk & Brady Boone drew Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Karl Steiner
Stoney Burke drew Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Jerry Sampson beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White

2/14/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack Haynes
Jerry Sampson beat Karl Steiner dq
Tom Zenk & Brady Boone beat Bobby Jaggers & Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Billy Two Eagles drew Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner

2/15/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Tom Zenk drew Bobby Jaggers
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Billy Two Eagles drew Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner

2/18/86 Centrailia, WA
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver COR
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti & Bobby Jaggers
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson drew Nick Kiniski

2/19/86 Medford, OR
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver dq
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Mike Miller beat Nick Kiniski
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner

2/20/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver dq (Street Fight)
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Don White
Stoney Burke beat Karl Steiner dq
Scott Doring drew Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt

2/21/86 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack Haynes
Tom Zenk and Scott Doring vs Bobby Jaggers and Moondog Moretti
plus more..

2/22/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Karl Steiner
Nick Kiniski drew Scott Doring
Brady Boone beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt
Tom Zenk drew Bobby Jaggers
Moondog Moretti beat Stoney Burke

2/23/86 Montessano, WA
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes dq
Jerry Sampson drew Billy Two Eagles
Moondog Moretti beat Stoney Burke
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller dq

2/25/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Brady Boone & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller dq
Moondog Moretti beat Stoney Burke
Karl Steiner drew Jerry Sampson
Billy Two Eagles beat Don White
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt

2/28/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk vs Rip Oliver
Cocoa Samoa vs Moondog Moretti
Brady Boone vs Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring vs Mike Miller
plus 3 more..

3/1/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Tom Zenk
Bobby Jaggers beat Stoney Burke
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles beat Don White
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner

3/2/86 Hermiston, OR
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Billy Two Eagles beat Chris Colt
Karl Steiner drew Stoney Burke

3/3/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Tom Zenk vs Bobby Jaggers
Cocoa Samoa and Brady Boone vs Rip Oliver and Mike Miller
plus more..

3/5/86 Tumwater, WA
Tom Zenk beat Rip Oliver
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers bedat Stoney Burke
Karl Steiner beat Jerry Sampson

3/6/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver
Stoney Burke beat Tarzan White
Jerry Sampson drew Karl Steiner
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller dq

3/7/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tom Zenk & Coco Samoa beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver
Brady Boone beat Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Stoney Burke

3/9/86 Findley, WA
Bobby Jaggers d. Tom Zenk to win the Northwest Title

3/14/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver beat Tom Zenk & Coco Samoa dq
Brady Boone beat Karl Steiner
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles drew Jerry Sampson

3/15/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Tom Zenk & Scott Doring beat Assassin & Mike Miller dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Bobby Jaggers & Rip Oliver dq
Moondog Moretti drew Jerry Sampson
Stoney Burke beat Karl Steiner dq

--Rip Oliver leaves the area. The Assassin is awarded his share of the Northwest Tag Team Title

3/19/86 Medford, OR
Cocoa Samoa & Brady Boone beat Bobby Jaggers & Assassin
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner
Chris Colt drew Stoney Burke

3/20/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Jimmy Snuka beat Assassin (sub Rip Oliver) dq
Bobby Jaggers drew Coco Samoa
Stoney Burke drew Chris Colt
Jerry Sampson beat Karl Steiner dq
Billy Two Eagles & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Moondog Moretti (sub The Assassin)

3/21/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers & Assassin
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Moondog Moretti beat Jerry Sampson
Karl Steiner drew Stoney BUrke

3/22/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone drew Bobby Jaggers & Assassin & Mike Miller
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Karl Steiner dq
Stoney Burke beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers dq

3/25/86 Portland, OR - Memorial Coliseum
Stoney Burke d. Chris COlt
Jerry Sampson d. Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring d. Tarzan White
Mike Miller d. Billy Two Eagles
Sgt. Slaughter d. Karl Steiner
Bobby Jaggers and The Assassin d. Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Dusty Rhodes (cage)
Hawk and Animal d. Ivan Koloff and Nikita Koloff (cage)

3/26/86 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena (4,526)
Billy Two Eagles d. Chris Colt
Scott Doring d. Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers d. Stoney Burke
Jerry Sampson d. Mike Miller DQ
Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa d. Mike Miller and The Assassin
Sgt. Slaughter d. Karl Steiner
Hawk and Animal d. Ivan and Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Dusty Rhodes

3/27/86 Spokane, WA - Coliseum
Stoney Burke d. Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers d. Jerry Sampson
Brady Boone and Scott Doring d. Mike Miller and The Assassin
Sgt. Slaughter d. Karl Steiner
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair d. Cocoa Samoa
Animal and Hawk d. Ivan Koloff and Nikita Koloff (cage)

3/28/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller
Coco Samoa beat Assassin
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson drew Karl Steiner

3/29/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
COco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Bobby Jaggers to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles (Assassin took Oliver's place on the team)
Tarzan White beat Karl Steiner dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Scott Doring beat Mega Maharishi
Stoney BUrke beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles drew Moondog Moretti

3/31/86 Seaside, OR
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Bobby Jaggers
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Stoney Burke beat Karl Steiner
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti

4/2/86 Medford, OR
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller
Jerry Sampson drew Chris Colt
Stoney Burke beat Karl Steiner
Coco Samoa beat Assassin dq

4/3/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Bobby Jaggers dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Miller dq
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Stoney Burke drew Karl Steiner

4/4/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Bobby Jaggers
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Stoney BUrke beat Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles drew Moondog Moretti

4/6/86 Pendleton, OR
Scott Doring & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Bobby Jaggers beat Stoney Burke
Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti

4/7/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
--6 man tag-- (probably Scott Doring & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers)
The Assassin vs Billy Two Eagles
plus more..

4/10/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Assassin dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner
Billy Two Eagles beat Tarzan White
Stoney Burke drew Moondog Moretti

4/11/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers
Assassins beat Jerry Sampson
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner
Brady Boone beat Mike Miller

4/12/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers to win the Northwest Title
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Assassin & Mike Miller dq
Assassin beat Jerry Sampson
Scott Doring beat Karl Steiner
Abudda Dein(Rocky Iaukea, Jr) beat Stoney Burke
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti dq

4/15/86 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Billy Jack Haynes vs Bobby Jaggers
Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa vs Mike Miller and The Assassin
plus more..

4/17/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles drew Karl Steiner
Jerry Sampson beat Tarzan White
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke

4/18/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin COR
Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone
Coco Samoa beat Karl Steiner
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Scott Doring drew Stoney Burke

4/19/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin dq
Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat Karl Steiner
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
Abudda Dein beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Mike Miller dq

4/21/86 Centralia, WA
Scott Doring d. Jerry Sampson
Nick Kiniski d. Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers d. Stoney Burke
Billy Jack Haynes d. The Assassin
Cocoa Samoa and Brady Boone d. Abudda Dein and Mike Miller

4/23/86 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
--Battle Royal--
The Assassin, Billy Jack Haynes, Mike Miller, Brady Boone, Nick Kiniski, Cocoa Samoa, Scott Doring, Chris Colt,
Stoney Burke, Jerry Sampson, Moondog Moretti, Billy Two Eagles, Bobby Jaggers, Tarzan White
--plus 6 other matches

4/25/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin dq
Coco Samoa beat Bobby Jaggers
Brady Boone beat Mike Miller
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski drew Jerry Sampson

4/26/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
coal miners glove match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin dq
Nick Kiniski beat Karl Steiner
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti dq
Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller dq

4/29/86 Coquille, OR - Community Building
Billy Jack Haynes vs The Assassin
Mike Miller and Bobby Jaggers vs Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa
plus more..

5/1/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Brady Boone & Cocoa Samoa & Nick Kiniski beat Mike Miller & Assassin & Abudda Dein
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Stoney Burke
Billy Two Eagles beat Tarzan White
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti dq

5/2/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgounds
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin
Scott Doring beat Mike Miller dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke drew Abdudda Dein
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Bobby Jaggers beat Brady Boone

5/3/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin hair vs mask
Stoney Burke drew Billy Two Eagles
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Nick Kiniski beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone

5/5/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Billy Jack Haynes vs Bobby Jaggers
Cocoa Samoa vs The Assassin
Mike Miller vs Brady Boone

5/6/86 Seaside, OR
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bobby Jaggers
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson & Brady Boone
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Abudda Dein drew Nick Kiniski
Billy Two Eagles drew Stoney Burke

5/7/86 Seattle, WA
Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Bobby Jaggers
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke
Rip Oliver beat Jerry Sampson
Nick Kiniski beat Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles

5/8/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Two Eagles
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Chris Colt beat Stoney Burke

5/9/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt

5/10/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone drew Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tarzan White
Billy Jack Haynes beat Moondog Moretti
Bobby Jaggers beat Jerry Sampson
Rip Oliver beat Stoney Burke
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles drew Scott Doring

5/14/86 Ft. Lewis, WA
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone drew Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Bobby Jaggers d. Stoney Burke
Nick Kiniski beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Moondog Moretti drew Jerry Sampson

5/15/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Brady Boone & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Jerry Sampson
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
John Holmes drew Moondog Moretti
Moondog Moretti beat Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt

5/16/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Nick Kiniski d. Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke d. Chris COlt
Bobby Jaggers d. Jerry Sampson
Scott Doring d. Rip Oliver
Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa d. Abuddah Dein and Mike Miller

5/17/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa & Brady BOone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Nick Kiniski beat Bobby Jaggers
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti dq
Rip Oliver beat Scott Doring
Coco Samoa drew Chris Colt

5/20/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena - Extravaganza Att 3000
NWA World Champion: NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Rip Oliver dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Mike Miller
Rocky Johsnon beat Bobby Jaggers dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein & Chris Colt
Ronnie Garvin beat Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White
Nick Kiniski drew Jerry Sampson

5/21/86 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin
Jimmy Snuka beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone & Coco Samoa
Rocky Johnson drew Bobby Jaggers
Jerry Sampson drew Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White

5/22/86 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka vs Bobby Jaggers
Rocky Johnson vs Mike Miller
Billy Jack Haynes vs Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa & Brad BOone vs Abuddha Dein and Moondog Moretti
plus 3 more..

5/23/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Brad BOone & Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Bobby Jaggers beat Stoney Burke
Jerry Sampson drew Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski drew Billy Two Eagles
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa

5/24/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring drew Nick Kiniski
Mike Miller beat Brady Boone

5/26/86 Seaside, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski drew Stoney Burke

5/28/86 Medford, OR
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Nick Kiniski dew Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt

5/29/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco & Tama Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Stoney Burke beat Moondog Moretti dq
Scott Doring drew Billy Two Eagles
Nick Kiniski beat Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt

5/30/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Bobby Jaggers
Mike Miller vs Brady Boone
Cocoa Samoa vs Abudda Dein
Scott Doring vs Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke vs Jerry Sampson
Nick Kiniski vs Chris Colt

5/31/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Sampson beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller dq
Abudda Dein drew Brady Boone
Stoney Burke drew Scott Doring
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Tarzan White drew Billy Two Eagles

Northwest Title vacant when Billy Jack Haynes leaves for the WWF

6/2/86 Hoquiam, WA
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Nick Kiniski drew Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein

6/5/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller & Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Sampson
Coco Samoa beat Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Abudda Dein dq
Nick Kiniski beat Moondog Moretti
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Billy Two Eagles drew Tarzan White

6/6/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Scott Doring d. Nick Kiniski
Abudda Dein d. Stoney Burke
Cocoa Samoa d. Chris Colt
Rip Oliver and Mike Miller d. Bobby Jaggers and Jerry Sampson
Brady Boone d. Moondog Moretti

6/7/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Sampson
Abudda Dein drew Brady Boone
Coco Samoa beat Greg Lake
Stoney Burke beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White

6/8/86 Gervais, OR
Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Sampson beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Nick Kiniski drew Stoney Burke

6/10/86 Federal Way, WA
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Brady Boone & Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Stoney Burke drew Tama Samoa

6/11/86 Seattle, WA
Brady Boone & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Jerry Sampson beat Rip Oliver
Tama Samoa beat Abudda Dein dq
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Stoney Burke
Bobby Jaggers beat Moondog Moretti

6/12/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Sampson
Stoney Burke drew Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Billy Two Eagles
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti

6/13/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver won battle royal to win the vacant Northwest Title
Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein dq
Mike Miller beat Jerry Sampson
Coco Samoa beat Tarzan White
Tama Samoa drew Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti

6/14/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers (Texas Death Match)
Jerry Sampson drew Scott Doring
Tama Samoa drew Chris Colt
Rocky Johnson beat Moondog Moretti
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
Brady Boone & Coco Samoa drew Mike Miller & Abudda Dein

6/19/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Coco Samoa & Brady Boone
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles drew Stoney Burke
Rocky Johnson beat Tarzan White
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt

6/20/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller dq
Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Tama Samoa drew Stoney Burke
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt

6/21/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Bobby Jaggers (Chain Match)
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Miller dq
Abudda Dein beat Billy Two Eagles
Stoney Burke beat Tarzan White
Tama Samoa drew Scott Doring
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt

6/25/86 Madras, OR
Abudda Dein & Mike Miller beat Coco Samoa & Brady Boone to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

6/26/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Tama Samoa beat Chris Colt
Stoney BUrke drew Nick Kiniski
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White

6/27/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller and Abudda Dein d. Brady Boone and Cocoa Samoa DQ (another result has the Boone and Samoa winning by DQ)
Rip Oliver d. Rocky Johnson DQ (another result has Johnson winning by DQ)
Nick Kiniski d. Chris Colt
Scott Doring d. Tama Samoa
--another result listing has Stoney Burke DREW Chris Colt in addition to the Kiniski - Colt match

6/28/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller
Brady Boone drew Abudda Dein
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White
Tama Samoa drew Stoney Burke

7/1/86 Seaside, OR
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
Tama Samoa drew Chris Colt

7/5/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Mike Miller
Nick Kiniski beat Tarzan White
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Stoney BUrke beat Joey Jackson

7/10/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone
Tama Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein dq
Nick Kiniski beat Chris Colt
Stoney BUrke drew Tarzan White

7/11/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stoney Burke d. Chris Colt
Joey Jackson drew Tama Samoa
Brady Boone d. Abudda Dein DQ
Mike Miller d. Scott Doring
Cocoa Samoa DDQ Rip Oliver

7/12/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott Doring & Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Rip oliver & Mike miller & Abuda Dein dq
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White
Tama Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Stoney Burke beat Chris Colt

7/17/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Rip Oliver beat Joey Jackson
Scott Doring beat Abudda Dein dq
Chris Colt beat Stoney Burke
Tama Samoa beat Tarzan White

7/18/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Stoney Burke d. Tarzan White
Tama Samoa d. Chris COlt
Brady Boone d. Mike Miller DQ
Rip Oliver d. Joey Jackson
Scott Doring d. Abudda Dein

7/19/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa drew Rip Oliver
Ricky Santana beat Chris Colt
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Tarzan White drew Tama Samoa

7/22/86 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Rip Oliver vs Cocoa Samoa
Abudda Dein vs Brady Boone
Mike Miller vs Scott Doring

7/24/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Cocoa Samoa d. Rip Oliver
Mike MIller and Abudda Dein d. Brady Boone and Scott Doring
Ricky Santana d. Joey Jackson
Cocoa Samoa d. Chris Colt
Stoney Burke DREW Don White

7/25/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Tama Samoa d. Chris Colt
Ricky Santana d. Joey Jackson
Brady Boone and Scott Doring d. Mike MIller and Abudda Dein

7/26/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott Doring & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana beat Tarzan White
Tami Samoa drew Stoney Burke

7/28/86 Seaside, OR
Tama Samoa d. Stoney Burke
Vinnie Valentino d. Chris Colt
Ricky Santana d. Joey JAckson
Cocoa Samoa, Brady Boone and Scott Doring d. Rip Oliver, Mike Miller and Abudda Dein

7/31/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Cocoa Samoa d. Rip Oliver DQ
Brady Boone and Scott Doring d. Mike Miller and Abudda Dein DQ
Prince Morse Atulla d. Tarzan White (Don White?)
Vinnie Valentino DREW Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana d. Chris Colt
Tama Samoa d. Stoney Burke

8/1/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa
Ricky Santana beat Chris Colt
Vinnie Valentino beat Joey Jackson
Tama Samoa drew Stoney Burke
Abudda Dein & Mike Miller beat Brady Boone & Scott Doring

8/2/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa drew Rip Oliver
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring & Brady Boone
Ricky Santana beat Verne Siebert
Tama Samoa beat Chris Colt
Vinnie Valentino beat Stoney Burke
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson

8/6/86 Medford, OR
Coco Samoa & Brady Boone beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Chris Colt
Abudda Dein beat Stoney Burke
Joey Jackson drew Tama Samoa

8/8/86 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Abudda Dein vs. Brady Boone
Mike Miller vs. Scott Doring
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Oliver

8/9/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone & Scott Doring
Tama Samoa beat Stoney Burke
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson

8/11/86 Seaside, OR
Canadian Lumberjack Match
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa
Brady Boone & Scott Doring drew Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Vinnie Valentino beat Stoney Burke
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa

8/15/86 Albany, OR - Memorial Stadium
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title (Cage Match)
Mike Miller and Abudda Dein vs. Brady Boone and Scott Doring
plus more..

8/16/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Stoney Burke
Brady Boone drew Tama Samoa
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Abudda Dein drew Vinnie Valentino

8/22/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Scott Doring & Brady Boone beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Vinnie Valentino drew Stoney Burke
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Ricky Santana beat Verne Siebert

8/23/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson
Verne Siebert beat Stoney Burke
Abudda Dein drew Brady Boone
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino

8/24/86 Stayton, OR - High School
Cocoa Samoa vs Rip Oliver
Mike Miller vs Ricky Santana
Abudda Dein vs Brady Boone
plus more..

8/25/86 Seaside, OR
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver (Cage match)
Ricky Santana beat Verne Siebert
Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Mike Miller dq
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino
Joey Jackson beat Stoney Burke

8/26/86 Medford, OR
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver
Scott Doring beat Mike Miller
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Stoney Burke dew Tama Samoa
Brady Boone beat Abudda Dein dq

8/29/86 Ellensburg, WA
Coco Samoa won battle royal

8/31/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone & Scott Doring dq
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Verne Siebert drew Tama Samoa
Rip Oliver beat Vinnie Valentino

9/1/86 Seaside, OR
Brady Boone & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller (Cage Match)
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Vinnie Valentino drew Verne Siebert
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson

9/3/86 Medford, OR
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver dq
Ricky Santana & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert

9/5/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver (Strap match)
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Mike Miller beat Vinnie Valentino
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson

9/6/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein dq
Rip Oliver bat Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Mike Miller drew Brady Boone
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson

9/9/86 Estacada, OR
Coco Samoa drew Rip Oliver
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Mike Miller beat Vinnie Valentino
Verne Seibert beat Tama Samoa
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson

9/11/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein dq
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert
Scott Doring beat Mike Miller dq
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson

9/12/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller dq
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson drew Vinnie Valentino
Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone

9/13/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Coco Samoa (Cage Match)
Abudda Dein beat Brady Boone
Mike Miller beat Vinnie Valentino
Ricky Santana beat Verne Seibert
Tama Samoa drew Joey Jackson

9/14/86 Seaside, OR
Ricky Santana won battle royal
Vinnie Valentino drew Tama Samoa
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller

9/17/86 Medford, OR
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Scott Doring & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert
Mike Miller beat Tama Samoa

9/18/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein d. Brady Boone and Scott Doring
Ricky Santana d. Rip Oliver DQ
Cocoa Samoa d. Joey Jackson
Verne Siebert DREW Vinnie Valentino

9/19/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat Abudda Dein dq
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert

9/20/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa to win the Northwest Title
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein

9/23/86 Portland, OR - Memorial Coliseum
Road Warriors beat Bruiser Brody & Rip Oliver dq
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat Abudda Dein
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino

9/24/86 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
Road Warriors beat Bruiser Brody & Rip Oliver dq
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig
Sgt. Slaughter d. Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat (or DREW) Vinnie Valentino
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson

9/25/86 Spokane, WA - Spokane Coliseum
The Road Warriors vs Bruiser Brody and Rip Oliver
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel vs Curt Hennig
Sgt. Slaughter vs Abuddah Dein
Mike Miller vs Cocoa Samoa
Ricky Santana vs Joey Jackson
Verne Siebert vs Scott Doring
Brady Boone vs Dan Hodge
Tama Samoa vs Vinne Valentino

9/27/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brady Boone & RIcky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson
Tama Samoa beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Rip Oliver beat Vinnie Valentino

9/29/86 Montesano, WA
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring & Brady Boone
Joey Jackson drew Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert

9/30/86 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Abudda Dein vs. Brady Boone
Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Oliver and Mike Miller

10/1/86 Medford, OR
Coco Samoa & Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Abudda Dein beat Vinnie Valentino
Joey Jackson drew Brady Boone
Tama Samoa beat Verne Siebert

10/3/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring drew Rip Oliver
Tama Samoa drew Jeoy Jackson
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert

10/4/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson drew Vinnie Valentino

10/8/86 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Rip Oliver and Mike Miller vs Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa
Brady Boone vs Abbuda Dein
plus more..

10/10/86 Eugene, OR – Lane County Fairgrounds
"Kay Fabian" vs. Vinnie Valentino
Brady Boone vs. Verne Siebert
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mike Miller
Joey Jackson vs. Ricky Santana
Scott Doring vs. Rip Oliver

10/11/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein & Joey Jackson
Mike Miller drew Coco Samoa
Brady Boone drew Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Vinnie Valentino drew Tama Samoa

10/12/86 Philomath, OR - Philomath High School Gym
Rip Oliver and Mike Miller vs Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa
Scott Doring vs Abudda Dein
--plus more..

10/13/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver and Mike Miller vs Ricky Santana and Coco Samoa
Brady Boone with Abbuda Dein

10/15/86 Medford, OR
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Tama Samoa beat Vinnie Valentino

10/16/86 Salem, OR - Shemawa Indian School
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Joey Jackson (sub Rip Oliver)
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert

10/17/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Coco Samoa beat Vinnie Valentino

10/18/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Scott Doring (Hair vs Hair)
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson & Mike Miller
Verne Siebert beat Tama Samoa
Coco Samoa drew Abudda Dein
Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino

10/21/86 Coos Bay, OR - Coquille Community Center
Mike Miller and Abudda Dein vs Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa
Rip Oliver vs Scott Doring
plus more..

10/23/86 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller and Abudda Dein d. Brady Boone and Ricky Santana
Scott Doring d. Rip Oliver
The Assassin d. Joey Jackson
Cocoa Samoa d. Verne Siebert

10/24/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson
Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin beat Venre Siebert

10/25/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Abudda Dein
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Brady Boone & Ricky Santana
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Scott Doring drew Joey Jackson
Vinnie Valentino drew Tama Samoa

10/26/86 Hoquiam, WA
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver dq
Assassin beat Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert

10/27/86 Seaside, OR
Vinnie Valentino d. Tama Samoa
Cocoa Samoa d. Verne Siebert
The Assassin d. Joey Jackson
Brady Boone and Ricky Santana d. Mike Miller and Abuddah Dein
Scott Doring d. Rip Oliver

10/29/86 Medford, OR
Scott Doring beat Rip Oliver dq
Brady Boone & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Coco Samoa beat Vinnie Valentino
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Assassin beat Verne Siebert

10/30/86 Salem, OR - Armory
The Assassin d. Mike Miller
Scott Doring d. Rip Oliver DQ
Ricky Santana d. Abudda Dein
Cocoa Samoa d. Verne Siebert
Brady Boone d. Joey Jackson
Tama Samoa d. Vinnie Valentino

10/31/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin vs Abudda Dein
Mike Miller vs Ricky Santana
Rip Oliver vs Vinnie Valentino
Cocoa Samoa vs Scott Doring
Tama Samoa vs Joey Jackson
Brady Boone vs Verne Siebert

11/1/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Abudda Dein dq
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana beat Verne Siebert
Mike miller beat Vinnie Valentino
Scott Doring beat Tama Samoa

11/7/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Scott Doring drew Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Rip Oliver beat Vinnie Valentino
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson

11/8/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Scott Doring & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana beat Tama Samoa
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino

11/10/86 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Ricky Santana & Brady Boone to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Assassin beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Scott Doring beat Tama Samoa

11/12/86 Medford, OR
Mike Miller d. Tama Samoa
Cocoa Samoa d. Abuddah Dein
Vinnie Valentino d. Tama Samoa
Ricky Santana d. Verne Siebert
Scott Doring and The Assassin d. Rip Oliver and Mike Miller

11/14/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin, Cocoa Samoa and Scott Doring vs Rip Oliver, Abudda Dein and Mike Miller
Ricky Santana vs Verne Siebert
Brady Boone vs Vinnie Valentino
Tama Samoa vs Joey Jackson

11/15/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip oliver drew Assassin
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller dq
Abudda Dein drew Brady Boone
Vinnie Valentino drew Scott Doring
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa

11/21/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein ddq Assassin & Coco Samoa & Scott Doring (Elimination match)
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa

11/22/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Assassin beat Mike Miller & Rip Oliver
Abudda Dein beat Scott Doring
Brady Boone beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson drew Coco Samoa
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino

11/26/86 Medford, OR
Mike Miller d. Tama Samoa
Brady Boone d. Verne Siebert
Scott Doring d. Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana d. Mike Miller
Abuddah Dein d. Vinnie Valentino
Rip Oliver d. The Assassin

11/27/86 Salem, OR - Armory - A-849 (best in 2 years) (next card is January 1)
The Assassin d. Rip Oliver
Ricky Santana d. Mike Miller
Abudda Dein DDQ Brady Boone
Sandy Barr and Art Barr d. Verne Siebert and Joey Jackson DQ
Scott Doring DREW Vinnie Valentino

11/28/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin vs Rip Oliver (Stretcher MAtch)
Abudda Dein vs Tama Samoa
Ricky Santana vs Mike Miller
Verne Siebert vs Brady Boone
Scott Doring vs Cocoa Samoa
Vinnie Valentino vs Joey Jackson

11/29/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Abudda Dein beat Tama Samoa
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana beat Verne Siebert
Scott Doring drew Verne Siebert

11/30/86 Chelias, OR
Mike Miller and Abuddah Dein .d Brady Boone and Ricky Santana
Joey Jackson d. Tama Samoa
Abuddah Dein d. Vinnie Valentino
Scott Doring d. Verne Siebert
The Assassin d. Rip Oliver (street)

12/5/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin drew Rip Oliver (Street Fight)
Mike Miller beat Scott Doring
Abudda Dein beat Ricky Santana
Brady Boone drew Joey Jackson
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert

12/6/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Assassin (Stretcher match)
Ricky Santana beat Art Crews dq
Coco Samoa beat Vinnie Valentino
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana & Brady Boone beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq

12/12/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson drew Brady Boone
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert

12/13/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Assassin to regain the Northwest Title (Cage Match)
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Mike Miller beat Brady Boone
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson drew Vinnie Valentino
Scott Doring drew Tama Samoa

12/20/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Agent Orange(Jerry Sampson) beat Verne Siebert
Vinnie Valentino beat Joey Jackson dq
Art Crews beat Tama Samoa
Scott Doring beat Verne Siebert

12/26/86 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Sky Hi Lee & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Joey Jackson
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Tama Samoa drew Verne Siebert
Abudda Dein beat Vinnie Valentino

12/27/86 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sky Hi Lee won battle royal
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson
Rip Oliver beat Vinnie Valentino
Coco Samoa & Sky Hi Lee beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Agent Orange beat Verne Siebert

Last edited on Tue Mar 9th, 2021 08:09 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 11th, 2021 07:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Vinnie Valentino beat Tama Samoa
Joey Jackson beat Art Barr
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Mike Miller beat Agent Orange
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike Miller beat Coco Samoa
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller to win Salem City Champioship

1/2/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana won battle royal
Sky Hi Lee beat Verne Siebert
Coco Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Rip Oliver beat Tama Samoa
Agent Orange beat Miek Miller dq
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein

1/3/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa & SKy Hi Lee beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein dq
Agent Orange (Jerry Sampson) beat Rip Oliver dq
Ricky Santana beat Moondog Moretti
Vinnie Valentino drew Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa

1/5/87 Seaside, OR
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller dq
Coco Samoa & SKy Hi Lee beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson drew Vinnie Valentino
Agent Orange beat Verne Siebert

1/7/87 Medford, OR
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Sky Hi Lee & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert

1/9/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Cocoa Samoa d. Verne Siebert
Sky Hi Lee d. Joey Jackson
Agent Orange d. Rip Oliver DQ
Ricky Santana d. Mike Miller (strap)

1/10/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Agent Orange
Abudda Dein beat Ricky Santana
Mike Miller beat Tama Samoa
Sky Hi Lee beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson beat Cocoa Samoa

1/11/87 Findley, WA

1/12/87 Yakima, WA

1/14/87 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Mike Miller beat Ricky Santana
Coco Samoa & Sky Hi Lee beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Vinnie Valentino beat Verne Siebert
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa

1/15/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Santana drew Mike Miller
Sky Hi Lee beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Verne Siebert drew Art Barr

1/16/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa vs Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Sky Hi Lee vs Rip Oliver
plus more..

1/17/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Pat Brady beat Verne Siebert
Mighty Sputnik beat Tama Samoa
Rip Oliver beat Vinnie Valentino
Sky Hi Lee drew Joey Jackson

1/20/87 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Ricky Santana vs Mike Miller (Indian Strap Match)
Rip Oliver and Abudda Dein vs Cocoa Samoa and Sky Hi Lee (7' 300lbs)
plus more..

1/21/87 Medford, OR
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa & Sky Hi Lee beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein dq
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Pat Brady beat Verne Siebert

1/22/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa
Mike Miller beat Ricky Santana
Abudda Dein beat Sky Hi Lee
Art Barr drew Vinnie Valentino
Pat Brady drew Joey Jackson
Sputnik beat Tama Samoa.

1/23/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Sky Hi Lee beat Abudda Dein
Rip Oliver beat Tama Samoa
Pat Brady beat Joey Jackson
Sputnik drew Coco Samoa

1/24/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Sky Hi Lee & Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein & Rip Oliver dq
Joey Jackson beat Tama Samoa
Vinnie Valentino drew Sputnik
Pat Brady drew Mike Miller

1/30/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Rip Oliver beat Pat Brady
Joey Jackson drew Sky Hi Lee
Vinnie Valentino beat Sputnik

1/31/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein (Strap match)
Rip Oliver beat Pat Brady
Coco Samoa drew Mike Miller
Vinnie Valentino beat Sputnik dq
Sky Hi Lee drew Joey Jackson

2/2/87 Hoquiam, WA
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller strap match
Coco Samoa & Sky Hi Lee beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein dq
Joey Jackson beat Sputnik
Pat Brady drew Vinnie Valentino

2/3/87 Seaside, OR
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller & Abudda Dein beat Coco Samoa & Sky Hi Lee
Joey Jackson drew Pat Brady
Vinnie Valentino beat Sputnik

2/4/87 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Ricky Santana vs Mike Miller (Indian Strap Match)
Rip Oliver vs Sky Hi Lee
Cocoa Samoa vs Abbuda Dein

2/5/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Santana beat Abudda Dein
Sky Hi Lee & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller dq
Pat Brady drew Joey Jackson
Sputnik beat VInnie Valentino

2/6/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Sky Hi Lee
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson dq
Abudda Dein beat Vinnie Valentino
Sputnik drew Pat Brady

2/7/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver
Vinnie Valentino drew Joey Jackson
Abudda Dein beat Sky Hi Lee
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Mike Miller beat Pat Brady

2/13/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Abudda Dein beat Coco Smaoa
Sky Hi Lee beat Joey Jackson
Pat Brady beat Mike Miller dq
Sputnik drew Vinnie Valentino

2/14/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Assassin beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Sky Hi Lee beat Mike Miller dq
Vinnie Valentino beat Sputnik dq
Pat Brady drew Joey Jackson

2/18/87 Medford, OR
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa & Assassin beat Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Cowboy Lang beat Pepe Gomez
Sky Hi Lee drew Joey Jackson
Pat Brady beat Sputnik

2/19/87 Salem, OR - Armroy
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Abudda Dein & Mike Miller beat Assassin & Sky Hi Lee
Pepe Gomez beat Cowboy Lang
Coco Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Pat Brady beat Sputnik

2/21/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Ricky Santana
Assassin beat Abudda Dein (Lights Out Match)
Joey Jackson beat Sky Hi Lee
Mike Miller beat Pat Brady
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik

2/24/87 Oregon City, OR
Rip Oliver beat Ricky Santana
Assassin & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Joey Jackson drew Sky Hi Lee
Pat Brady beat Sputnik
Cowboy Lang beat Peppe Gomez

2/27/87 Eugene, Or - Lane County Fairgrounds
Abudda Dein beat Assassin
Mike Miller & Rip Oliver drew Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana belts held up
Joey Jackson drew Pat Brady
Sky Hi Lee beat Sputnik
Cowboy Lang beat Peppe Gomez

2/28/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana drew Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Coco Samoa
Vinnie Valentino drew Sky Hi Lee
Assassin beat Joey Jackson
Mark Young beat Sputnik
Abudda Dein beat Pat Brady
Cowboy Lang beat Peppe Gomez

3/3/87 Coos Bay, OR - Coquille Community Center
Ricky Santana, Rip Oliver, Cowboy Lang and Peppe Gomez plus several other wrestlers

3/6/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Coal Miners Glove Match
Assassin beat Abudda Dein
Pat Brady beat Mighty Sputnik
Peppe Gomez & Vinnie Valentino beat Joey Jackson & Cowboy Lang

3/7/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Mike Miller (Coal Miners Glove Match)
Peppe Gomez & Vinnie Valentino beat Cowboy Lang & Joey Jackson
Rip Oliver beat Mark Young
Ricky Santana beat Sputnik
Pat Brady beat Abudda Dein dq

3/11/87 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Rip Oliver vs Ricky Santana
Cowboy Lang vs Pepe Gomez
plus more..

3/13/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Bunkhouse match
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa & Assassin beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller & Rip Oliver
Joey Jackson beat Sky Hi Lee
Mark Young beat Sputnik
Vinnie Valentino drew Pat Brady

3/14/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa & Assassin beat Rip Oliver & Mike miller & Abudda Dein
Assassin beat Sputnik
Mark Young drew Joey Jackson
Pat Brady beat Vinnie Valentino
Sky Hi Lee beat Abudda Dein dq

3/15/87 Gresham, OR
Assassin & Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller dq
Pat Brady drew Mark Young
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Sky Hi Lee beat Sputnik

3/19/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa & Assassin & Ricky Santana beat Rip oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein (Bunkhouse match)
Joey Jackson beat Pat Brady
Mark Young beat Sputnik dq
Vinnie Valentino drew Sky Hi Lee.

3/20/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Abudda Dein beat Assassin
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana
Pat Brady beat Mark Young
Sky Hi Lee beat Sputnik
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino

3/21/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Mike Miller beat Assassin (Bourbon Street Brass Knuckles match)
Abudda dein beat Sky Hi Lee
Joey Jackson beat Pat Brady
Mark Young drew Sputnik
Coco Samoa beat Vinnie Valentino

3/24/87 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Ricky Santana vs Rip Oliver
The Assassin and Cocoa Samoa vs Abudda Dein and Mike Miller
Joey Jackson vs Sky Hi Lee
plus more..

3/27/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Mike Miller (Coal Miners Glove match)
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Sky Hi Lee beat Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young
Coco Smaoa beat Sputnik
Vinnie Valentino drew Pat Brady

3/28/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein (Bunkhouse match)
Art Crews beat Pat Brady
Sky Hi Lee drew Vinnie Valentino
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young

3/31/87 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Ricky Santana and Cocoa Samoa vs. Mike Miller and Rip Oliver
Abudda Dein vs. The Assassin (Coal Miner's Glove Match)

---Many of the April 1987 spot show locations courtesy of Matt Farmer--

4/1/87 Medford, OR - Armory
Mark Young drew Pat Brady
Bunkhouse Match
Coco Samo & Assassin & Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller & Abudda Dein
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Sky Hi Lee beat Sputnik

4/2/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Coal Miners Glove Match
Assassin beat Mike Miller
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein dq
Art Crews beat Vinnie Valentino
Sky Hi Lee beat Pat Brady
Mark Young & Art Barr beat Joey Jackson & Sputnik

4/3/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Strap Match
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver
Assassin & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Mike Miller
Mark Young beat Sputnik
Joey Jackson beat Pat Brady
Sky Hi Lee beat Vinnie Valentino

4/4/87 Portland, OR Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & Assassin beat Mike Miller & Rip Oliver dq
Abudda Dein beat Mark Young
Joey Jackson beat Vinnie Valentino
Art Crews drew Coco Samoa
Sky Hi Lee drew Sputnik

4/5/87 Toledo, OR - High School

4/6/87 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
Mike Miller & Rip Oliver and Abuda Dean vs The Assassin, Coca Samoa and Ricky Santana (Bunkhouse Match)


4/7/87 Centralia, OR - Centralia College
Coal Miners Glove Match
Assassin beat Abudda Dein
Ricky Santana beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Mike Miller dq
Joey Jackson beat Sky Hi Lee
Mike Miller drew Vinnie Valentino
Sputnik beat Mark Young

4/8/87 LaPine, OR - High School

4/9/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Abudda Dein
Strap Match
Rip Oliver drew Ricky Santana
Art Crews beat Sky Hi Lee
Mike Miller drew Coco Samoa
Sputnik & Joey Jackson beat Art Barr & Mark Young

4/10/87 Beaverton, OR - Highland Park Intermediate School

4/11/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver drew Ricky Santana
Coal Miners Glove Match
Assassin beat Abudda Dein
Art Crews beat Sky Hi Lee
Joey Jackson drew Coco Samoa
Mark Young beat Sputnik

4/12/87 Pendleton OR - Pendleton Armory

4/13/87 McMinnville OR - McMinnville Armory

4/14/87 Klamath Falls OR - OIT Gym

4/15/87 Medford OR - Medford Armory

4/16/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Ricky Santana & Assassin beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Assassin beat Joey Jackson
Art Barr beat Sputnik
George Skaaland beat Abudda Dein dq
Art Crews beat Mark Young

4/17/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver drew Assassin
Ricky Santana & George Skaaland beat Art Crews & Abudda Dein
Mike Miller beat Mark Young
Scott Peterson drew Sputnik
George Skaaland beat Joey Jackson dq

4/18/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Ricky Santana to win the Northwest Title (Cage Match)
Art Crews drew Assassin
Abudda Dein beat Mark Young
Scott Peterson drew Sputnik
George Skaaland beat Joey Jackson dq

4/19/87 Finley WA - Riverview High School

4/20/87 Yakima WA - JM Perry Institute

4/21/87 Wenatchee WA - Wenatchee Convention Center

4/22/87 The Dalles OR - The Dalles Armory

4/23/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin won battle royal
Rip Oliver beat Assassin (Lumberjack Match)
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein
Ricky Santana drew Art Crews
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young
Mike Miller beat George Skaaland
Scott Peterson drew Sputnik

4/24/87 Eugene OR - Lane County Fairgrounds

4/25/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Rip Oliver (Falls Count Anywhere)
Ricky Santana & Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein & Art Crews
George Skaaland drew Mike Miller
Mark Young beat Sputnik
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson

4/26/87 Vernonia OR - Vernonia High School

4/27/87 Milton-Freewater OR - Milton-Freewater Armory

4/28/87 Roseburg OR - Douglas County Fairgrounds

4/29/87 Medford, OR
Assassin beat Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Art Crews
Mike Miller beat George Skaaland
Mark Young beat Sputnik
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson

4/30/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Mike Miller beat Assassin & Ricky Santana
Joey Jackson beat Sputnik (ad says Scott Peterson)
Mark Young drew Sputnik
Art Crews DCOR George Skaaland

5/1/87 Eugene, OR - Mac Court
AWA World Champion: Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig (sub Col. DeBeers) (Russ Francis referee)
AWA World Tag Team Champions: Midnight Rockers beat Rip Oliver & Mike Miller
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Ricky Santana (sub DJ Peterson) & Assassin beat Kevin Kelly (sub Art Crews) & Doug Somers
Art Crews beat DJ Peterson
Joey Jackson drew Coco Samoa (sub Sky Hi Lee)
Goerge Skaaland drew Buddy Wolff
Mark Young beat Sputnik
AWA World Women's Champion: Sherri Martel beat Madusa Meceli

5/2/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coal Miners Glove match
Assassin beat Matt Borne
Coco Samoa & Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller & Art Crews dq
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik dq
Rip Oliver & Joey Jackson beat Billy Two Eagles & George Skaaland
Billy Two Eagles drew Mark Young

5/3/87 Seaside, OR
Assassin beat Rip Oliver (Logger match)
Art Crews beat Ricky Santana
Mike Miller beat Mark Young
Sputnik drew George Skaaland
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson dq

5/6/87 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
The Assassin vs Rip Oliver (cage)
Art Crews vs Cocoa Samoa
Mike Miller vs George Skaaland
plus more..

5/7/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Scaffold match
Assassin beat Rip Oliver
Art Barr beat Art Crews dq
Mike Miller beat George Skaaland
Scott Peterson drew Sputnik
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young

5/8/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Rip Oliver (Coal Miners Glove match)
Mike Miller beat Sputnik
Mark Young beat Art Crews dq
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson
Billy Two Eagles beat George Skaaland dq

5/9/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Stretcher match
Assassin beat Rip Oliver
Joey Jackson beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson
Mike Miller beat Sputnik
Mark Young drew George Skaaland

5/14/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Art Crews dq
Scott Peterson beat Arnold Skaaland dq
Mark Young drew Sputnik
Joey Jackson beat Art Barr

5/15/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin and Mike Miller d. Rip Oliver and Art Crews(Cage Match)
Joey Jackson d. Billy Two Eagles
Cocoa Samoa d. The Mighty Sputnik
George Skaaland DREW Scott Peterson
plus 1 more?..

5/16/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Assassin (Coal Miners Glove match)
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson
Mike Miller beat George Skaaland
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti

5/21/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver & Art Crews
Art Barr beat Sputnik dq
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Billy Two Eagles drew Joey Jackson

5/22/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa won battle royal
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Miller beat Moondog Moretti
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland
Joey Jackson drew Sputnik

5/23/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Black Ninja (Coco Samoa) beat Rip Oliver & Moondog Moretti to win vacant Northwest Tag Team TItles
Joey Jackson drew Billy Two Eagles
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
George Skaaland drew Art Barr
Art Crews drew Scott Peterson

5/25/87 Seaside, OR
Mike Miller won battle royal
Mike Miller beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson

5/29/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver & Art Crews beat Mike Miller & Coco Samoa
Joey Jackson drew Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik
Mike Miller beat George Skaaland

5/30/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Mike Miller
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Sputnik drew Mark Young
Billy Two Eagles beat George Skaaland
Art Crews drew Coco Samoa

6/3/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver & Art Crews
Joey Jackson drew Billy Two Eagles
George Skaaland beat Mark Young
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik

6/4/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver & Art Crews dq
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson
Billy Two Eagles beat Sputnik
George Skaaland beat Mark Young

6/5/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Art Crews & Rip Oliver
Scott Peterson beat Arnold Skaaland
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young
Billy Two Eagles drew Sputnik

6/6/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver
Art Crews beat Art Barr
Moondog Moretti drew Mark Young
Billy Two Eagles beat Joey Jackson dq
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland

6/11/87 Salem, OR -Armory
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver
Art Crews beat Coco Samoa
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson dq
Mark Young drew Sputnik
Billy Two Eagles beat George Skaaland

6/12/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Mike Miller
Joey Jackson vs Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson vs Sputnik
Art Crews vs Mark Young
George Skaaland vs Cocoa Samoa

6/13/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll won battle royal
Rip Oliver beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Crews beat Mark Young
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson dq
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland

6/17/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Art Crews
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
George Skaaland drew Mark Young

6/18/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver d. Mike Miller (default)
Cocoa Samoa d. Art Crews
Steve Doll d. Sputnik
Scott Peterson d. George Skaaland
Billy Two Eagles DREW Art Barr
Joey Jackson d. Mark Young

6/19/87 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Mike Miller
plus 4 more..

6/20/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Art Crews dq
Joey Jackson beat Mark Young
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik
Billy Two Eagles drew George Skaaland

6/25/87 Moscow, ID - Latah County Fairgrounds (A-250)
9-man battle royal
Coco Samoa & Mean Mike Miller beat Gorgeous Joey Jackson & Rip Oliver
Steve Doll beat Mighty Sputnik
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Billy Two Eagles beat Gorgeous Joey Jackson

6/26/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson & Rip Oliver
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles drew George Skaaland

6/27/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver to win the Northwest Title
Super Ninja(Shunji Takano) beat Coco Samoa
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles
George Skaaland drew Scott Peterson
Joey Jackson beat Art Barr

6/28/87 Seaside, OR
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq
Super Ninja beat Scott Peterson
Billy Two Eagles beat Sputnik
Art Crews drew Coco Samoa
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Arnold Skaaland

7/1/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik
Super Ninja beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson

7/3/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Rip Oliver (Bunkhouse match)
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Art Crews & Joey Jackson
Super Ninja beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll beat George Skaaland
Billy Two Eagles beat Sputnik

7/4/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coal Miners Glove match
Assassin beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson & Art Crews
Super Ninja beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Barr drew Sputnik
Steve Doll beat Snake Williams
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland

7/8/87 Coos Bay, OR - Harding Building
Rip Oliver vs The Black Ninja
Art Crews vs Mike Miller
Joey Jackson vs Steve Doll
plus more.

7/9/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver beat Mike Miller dq
Billy Two Eagles & Coco Samoa beat Super Ninja & Art Crews dq
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson

7/10/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Mike Miller
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Super Ninja & Art Crews dq
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson

7/11/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Super Ninja beat Greg Lake
Scott Peterson beat Snake Williams
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles

7/15/87 Medford, OR
Steve Doll & Mike Miller & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Super Ninja & Rip Oliver dq
Steve Doll beat Super Ninja dq
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson
Sputnik beat Art Barr

7/16/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver & Super Ninja (Shunji Takano) beat Coco Samoa & Mike Miller to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Art Crews drew Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Art Barr beat Joey Jackson dq

7/17/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and The Super Ninja vs Mike Miller and Cocoa Samoa
plus more..

7/18/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & George Skaaland
Coco Samoa beat Art Crews dq
Joey Jackson beat Art Barr
Sputnik drew Bill Casey.

7/19/87 Seaside, OR
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver & Ninja dq
Joey Jackson drew Bill Casey
Art Crews drew Steve Doll
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Steve Doll beat Sputnik

7/20/87 Longview, WA
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Super Ninja & Rip Oliver dq
Steve Doll beat Art Crews
Joey Jackson beat Scott Peterson
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Bill Casey drew Sputnik

7/23/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Super Ninja beat Coco Samoa (Ninja Match)
Scott Peterson beat Art Crews
Bill Casey beat Moondog Moretti
Art Barr drew Sputnik

7/24/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
George Skaaland drew Bill Casey
Scott PEterson d. The Mighty Sputnik
Cocoa Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Mike Miller DCOR Super Ninja
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll d. Rip Oliver and Art Crews

7/25/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller drew Ninja
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Sputnik & Rip Oliver
Joey Jackson drew Bill Casey
Coco Samoa beat George Skaaland
Art Crews beat Art Barr

7/29/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver & Super Ninja dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Super Ninja & Joey Jackson
Art Crews drew Coco Samoa
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Bill Casey beat Sputnik

7/30/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa beat Super Ninja dq
Art Barr beat Joey Jackson dq
Scott Peterson drew Art Crews
Avalanche beat George Skaaland

7/31/87 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Bill Casey vs. Sputnik
Rip Oliver and Joey Jackson vs. Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Mike Miller vs. Super Ninja

8/1/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Art Crews (Hair vs Hair)
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Super Ninja & Rip Oliver
Joey Jackson beat George Skaaland
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Bill Casey beat Sputnik

8/4/87 Hillsboro, OR
Mike Miller drew Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Super Ninja dq
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Scott Peterson beat George Skaaland
Sputnik drew Bill Casey

8/6/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Joey Jackson d. Art Barr
The Avalanche d. Moondog Moretti
Cocoa Samoa d. Joey Jackson
Scott Peterson and Cocoa Samoa d. Snake Williams and The Super Ninja

8/7/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller & Scott Peterson beat Super Ninja & Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Art Barr drew Bill Casey

8/8/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Super Ninja dq
Coco Samoa drew Bill Casey
Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson
Scott Peterson d. Snake Williams
Art Barr beat Snake Williams

8/12/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Ninja
Steve Doll beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Bill Casey drew Snake Williams

8/14/87 Coos Bay, OR - Harding Building
--10 man battle royal $2,500
Rip Oliver. Mean Mike Miller and many more of the top grapplers from television s Portland Wrestling will be on hand In addition to the battle royal, there will be four other outstanding bouts

8/15/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Mike Miller -- Northwest Title Held Up
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Snake Williams
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Art Barr beat Super Ninja dq

8/18/87 Oregon City, OR
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Super Ninja & Rip Oliver dq
Steve Doll drew Art Crews
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik
Bill Casey beat Snake Williams

8/20/87 Woodburn, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Rip Oliver and The Super Ninja
plus more..

8/21/87 Albany, OR - Memorial Stadium
Art Barr DREW Bill Casey
Moondog Moretti DREW Paul the Avalanche
Cocoa Samoa defeated Snake Williams
Mike Miller defeated Art Crews by disqualification
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson defeated Rip Oliver and Super Ninja by disqualification
--12 Man Pole Battle Royal
Steve Doll defeated Art Barr and Art Crews and Bill Casey and Cocoa Samoa and Mike Miller and Moondog Moretti and Paul the Avalanche and Rip Oliver and Scott Peterson and Snake Williams and Super Ninja

8/22/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver by default to win held up Northwest Title
Coco Samoa beat Ninja dq
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Bill Casey beat Sputnik

8/26/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller beat Ninja dq
Coco Samoa drew Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Ed Moretti
Coco Samoa beat Snake Williams
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik

8/27/87 Woodburn, OR - Woodburn Armory
Scott Peterson vs The Super Ninja
plus more..

8/28/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller drew Ninja
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson dq
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Bill Casey drew Snake Williams
Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti

8/29/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Art Crews dq
Super Ninja beat Bill Casey
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson dq
Steve Peterson beat Sputnik
Coco Samoa drew Rip Oliver
Moondog Moretti drew Art Barr

9/4/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Super Ninja beat Mike Miller
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Sputnik drew Bill Casey

9/5/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Super Ninja beat Mike Miller
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Joey Jackson
The Grappler beat Bill Casey
Steve Doll beat Sputnik
Chris Colt drew Art Barr

9/6/87 Seaside, OR
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja (Cage match)
Steve Doll beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
The Grappler beat Art Barr
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson
Bill Casey drew Chris Colt

9/10/87 Woodburn, OR - Armory
The Super Ninja vs Mike Miller
plus more..

9/11/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja
Grappler beat Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Chris Colt drew Bill Casey

9/12/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Ninja dq
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Chris Colt
Steve Casey beat Sputnik
Coco Samoa beat Grappler dq

9/17/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja dq
Grappler beat Bill Casey
Scott Peterson beat Sputnik
Steve Doll drew Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt

9/18/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller vs The Grappler
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs The Super Ninja and Chris Colt
Avalanche won battle royal

9/19/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Ninja & Joey Jackson beat Art Barr & Bill Casey
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Paul "Avalanche" Neu won battle royal
Chris Colt drew Scott Peterson
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik

9/24/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja dq
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Super Ninja & Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Sputnik
Chris Colt beat Bill Casey

9/25/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll d. The Mighty Sputnik
Cocoa Samoa d. Chris Colt
Scott Peterson drew The Super Ninja
Joey Jackson d. Bill Casey
Mike Miller d. The Grappler DQ
The Avalanche won 11 man BR

9/26/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Super Ninja & Joey Jackson beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Avalanche beat Sputnik
Moondog Moretti beat Scott Casey
Coco Samoa drew Art Barr

9/27/87 Oregon City, OR
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Avalanche beat Moondog Moretti
Joey Jackson & Super Ninja beat Scott Peterson & Steve Doll
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown

10/1/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Grappler COR
Super Ninja & Joey Jackson beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown

10/2/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller & Avalanche beat Grappler & Super Ninja
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson dq
Bad Boy Brown beat Little Mr. T
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll beat Chris Colt

10/3/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller & Avalanche beat Grappler & Super Ninja dq
Moondog Moretti beat Art Barr
Coco Samoa beat Art Crews
Scott Peterson drew Joey Jackson

10/7/87 Medford, OR
Avalanche & Coco Samoa beat Super Ninja & Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat Grappler
Avalanche beat Chris Colt
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson dq
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown

10/8/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Grappler
Coco Samoa & Scott Peterson beat Super Ninja & Joey Jackson dq
Avalanche beat Moondog Moretti
Avalanche & Little Mr. T beat Chris Colt & Bad Boy Brown

10/9/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Avalanche vs The Grappler
Bad Boy Brown (w/Chris Colt) vs Little Mr. T (w/Cocoa Samoa)
Scott Peterson and Mike Miller vs The Super Ninja and Joey Jackson
plus more.

10/10/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche & Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Grappler & Super Ninja & Moondog Moretti
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson dq
Art Barr beat Chris Colt
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown

10/12/87 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Mean Mike Miller, the Grappler,' and the Battling Midgets are among the wrestlers

10/17/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche beat Grappler dq
Super Ninja drew Mike Miller
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Art Barr beat CW Bergstrom

10/21/87 Medford, OR
Avalanche beat Grappler
Super Ninja beat Mike Miller
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Peterson beat Art Barr
Coco Samoa & Little Mr. T beat Joey Jackson & Bad Boy Brown

10/22/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Avalanche beat Grappler dq
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Super Ninja & Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll beat Chris Colt
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson

10/23/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller & Avalanche beat Super Ninja & Grappler
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti dq
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown
Scott Peterson beat Chris Colt

10/24/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche beat Grappler
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja (Bourbon Street Fight)
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti (I Quit match)
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Scott Peterson drew Art Barr

10/26/87 Houqiam, WA
Grappler won battle royal
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Grappler & Super Ninja dq
Scott Peterson & Little Mr. T beat Joey Jackson & Bad Boy Brown
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll beat Chris Colt

10/29/87 Salem, OR - Armory
The Avalanche and Mike Miller d. The Grappler and The Super Ninja
Steve Doll d. Joey Jackson DQ
Cocoa Samoa and Little Mr. T d. Art Crews and Bad Boy Brown
Scott Peterson d. Art Crews

10/30/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
12-man battle royal for $3000 and PNW title shot vs. Mike Miller (midget wrestlers included)
Coco Samoa vs. The Grappler
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson vs. Gorgeous Joey Jackson & Moondog Moretti
Plus more

10/31/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Mike miller to win the Northwest Title
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Super Ninja
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Handicap match
Moondog Moretti & Chris Colt beat Avalanche
Little Mr. T beat Bad Boy Brown

11/1/87 Pendleton, OR
Coco Samoa won battle royal
Coco Samoa & Avalanche beat Grappler & Super Ninja
Joey Jackson drew Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Little Mr. T & Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson & Bad Boy Brown

11/2/87 Roseburg, OR
Scott Peterson beat Chris Colt
Grappler & Super Ninja beat Avalanche & Mike Miller
Joey Jackson drew Steve Doll
Coco Samoan & Little Mr. T beat Moondog Moretti & Bad Boy Brown
Steve Doll won battle royal

11/5/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Grappler & Super Ninja beat Mike Miller & Avalanche
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Art Barr beat Chris Colt

11/6/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs. Steve Doll
Super Ninja & Gorgeous Joey Jackson vs. Mike Miller & Coco Samoa
plus more

11/7/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Coco Samoa beat Grappler COR
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Super Ninja to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson
American Ninja beat CW Bergstrom dq
Assassin beat Moondog Moretti

11/11/87 Medford, OR
Assassin & Mike Miller beat Grappler & Joey Jackson
Brian Adams beat Chris Colt
Joey Jackson beat Art Barr
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Chris Colt & CW Bergstrom

11/12/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson d. Art Barr
The American Ninja d. Chris Colt
Cocoa Samoa DREW The Super Ninja
Mike Miller and The Assassin d. Moondog Moretti and Joey Jackson
Steve Doll d. The Grappler DQ

11/13/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Super Ninja and Joey Jackson vs Mike Miller and Cocoa Samoa
The American Ninja vs Steve Doll
Scott Peterson vs Chris Colt
Moondog Moretti vs CW Bergstrom

11/14/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Kendo Stick Match
American Ninja beat Super Ninja
Coco Samoa beat Grappler dq
American Ninja (Brian Adams) beat CW Bergstrom
Assassin beat Joey Jackson dq
Mike Miller beat Chris Colt
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Moondog Moretti

11/19/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin & Steve Doll & Scott Peterson DCOR Grappler & Super Ninja & Moondog Moretti (bunkhouse brawl)
American Ninja beat Avalanche dq
Mike Miller beat Chris Colt
Coco Samoa beat CW Bergstrom

11/20/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller beat Avalanche
American Ninja beat Super Ninja (Kendo Stick Match)
Grappler drew Assassin (Bunkhouse Match)
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Chris Colt & Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat CW Bergstrom

11/21/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Grappler dq
American Ninja beat Chris Colt (or Super Ninja)
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Avalanche & Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Super Ninja dq
Art Barr won battle royal for Northwest Television Title

11/23/87 Hoquiam, WA
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Joey Jackson
American Ninja beat Chris Colt
Mike Miller beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa drew Avalanche.

11/24/87 Coos Bay, OR - Coquille Community Center

11/25/87 Medford, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Grappler
Rip Oliver beat Coco Samoa
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Joey Jackson
American Ninja beat Joey Jackson

11/26/87 Salem, OR - Armory - Thanksgiving Extravaganza
American Ninja beat Super Ninja dq (Lights Out Match)
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Super Ninja
Art Barr beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa & Billy Two Eagles & American Ninja beat Super Ninja & Chris Colt & CW Bergstrom
Sandy Barr beat Rip Oliver dq

11/27/87 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs The Super Ninja and Joey Jackson
The American Ninja and Mike Miller vs Rip Oliver and The Grappler
The Avalanche vs Cocoa Samoa
Art Barr vs Chris Colt

11/28/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
American Ninja beat Super Ninja (Chain match)
Steve Doll drew Grappler
Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti
Avalanche & Rip Oliver beat Mike Miller & Coco Samoa
Art Barr beat Joey Jackson dq

11/30/87 Seaside, OR
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Moondog Moretti
American Ninja beat Chris Colt
Joey Jackson drew Coco Samoa

12/3/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Brian Adams won battle royal
Brian Adams & Mike Miller beat Grappler & Rip Oliver dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Chris Colt
Coco Samoa drew Joey Jackson

12/4/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Grappler & Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Avalanche
Brian Adams beat Joey Jackson
Assassin beat Chris Colt
Coco Samoa drew Joey Jackson

12/5/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Art Barr beat CW Bergstrom
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Avalanche
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti & Chris Colt

12/9/87 Medford, OR
Mike Miller & Brian Adams beat Grappler & Rip Oliver
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom & Chris Colt
Assassin beat Avalanche
Coco Samoa beat CW Bergstrom

12/10/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller beat Avalanche dq
Brian Adams beat Grappler
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Scott Peterson drew Coco Samoa

12/11/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll, and The Assassin vs The Grappler, Rip Oliver and Joey Jackson (Texas Tornado)
Mike Miller vs The Avalanche
The American Ninja vs Moondog Moretti

12/12/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Mike Miller beat Grappler & Rip Oliver (Double Bullrope match)
Matt Borne beat Avalanche
Brian Adams beat Moondog Moretti
Art Barr beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Chris Colt

12/17/87 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller beat Super Ninja
Avalanche drew Brian Adams (Bullrope Match)
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt
Assassin & Matt Borne beat Grappler & Rip Oliver dq

12/18/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Matt Borne and The Assassin vs The Grappler and Rip Oliver
The Avalanche vs The American Ninja
plus 3 more..

12/19/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Grappler dq
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti & CW Bergstrom
Assassin beat Avalanche.

12/25/87 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver beat Assassin (Cage Match, Hair vs Mask)
Brian Adams beat Grappler
Brian Adams beat Grappler (Boxing match)
Abudda Dein & Avalanche drew Scott Peterson & Steve Doll
Art Barr & Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Chris Colt & Joey Jackson & CW Bergstrom
Scott Peterson won bunkhouse battle royal

12/26/87 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
cage match, Loaded Boot on one Pole, Coal Miner's Glove on the other
Assassin beat Grappler
Abudda Dein beat Art Barr to win Northwest Television Title
Hair vs Hair
Mike Miller beat Avalanche
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & CW Bergstrom
Kendo Stick Match
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver
Texas Tornado Match
Coco Samoa & Billy Two Eagles beat Moond Dog Moretti & Chris Colt

12/28/87 Hoquiam, WA
Assassin & Brian Adams beat Grappler & Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Chris Colt & Avalanche
Coco Samoa drew Abudda Dein

December 1987 / January 1988 Roseburg, OR - DC Fairgrounds
Mike Miller DREW Cocoa Samoa
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll d. Abughdadien and Joey Jackson
The Assassin d. The Grappler (bullrope)
Mike Miller won $10,000 Street Fight BR

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 15th, 2021 08:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adams won bunkhouse battle royal
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & Avalanche
falls count anywhere
Mike Miller drew Rip Oliver
Assassin & Brian Adams beat Grappler & Abudda Dein dq

1/6/88 Medford, OR
Mike Miller won bunkhouse battle royal
Brian Adams drew Avalanche
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein & CW Bergstrom
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq

1/7/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver won battle royal
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson
Avalanche beat Scott Peterson
Brian Adams beat Abudda Dein dq
Grappler beat Mike Miller
Avalanche beat Steve Doll
Brian Adams beat Grappler
Brian Adams beat Avalanche
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver dq

1/8/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Mike Miller vs The Avalanche
The Grappler and Rip Oliver vs Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Abudda Dein vs The American Ninja
Cocoa Samoa vs Joey Jackson

1/9/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adams beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll beat CW Bergstrom
Abudda Dein beat Scott Peterson
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson & Coco Samos beat Avalanche & Joey Jackson & Moondog Moretti

1/14/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Brian Adams and Mike Miller d. The Grappler and Rip Oliver DQ
Cocoa Samoa d. The Avalanche DQ
Art Barr DREW Abudda Dein
Steve Doll d. Moondog Moretti
The Assassin d. Joey Jackson

1/16/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
taped fist match
Grappler drew Assassin
Brian Adams beat Abudda Dein dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & Rip Oliver
Mike Miller beat Avalanche

1/17/88 Renton, WA
Assassin won bunkhouse battle royal
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver dq
Abudda Dein drew Coco Samoa
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Abudda Dein
Brian Adams beat CW Bergstrom

1/20/88 Medford, OR
Mike Miller & Brian Adams beat Grappler & Avalanche
Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa drew Steve Doll
Rip Oliver beat Assassin

1/21/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Brian Adams & Mike Miller & Coco Samoa beat Grappler & Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein
Assassin beat Avalanche dq
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Joey Jackson
Art Barr beat Abudda Dein dq

1/22/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin vs Rip Oliver (Coal Miner's Glove)
The Grappler vs Brian Adams
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Abudda Dein and The Avalanche
Plus 2 more..

1/23/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein
Steve Doll drew Art Barr
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & CW Bergstrom
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
coal miners glove match
Assassin beat Avalanche

1/26/88 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
The Assassin vs The Grappler (bullrope)
The Avalanche vs The American Ninja
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs ???

1/29/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The American Ninja vs The Grappler
Abudda Dein and Rip Oliver vs The Assassin and Cocoa Samoa
Mike Miller vs The Avalanche
plus 2 more

1/30/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler & Avalanche beat Mike Miller & Assassin dq
Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti
Grappler beat Art Barr
Coco Samoa beat Abudda Dein dq
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson

1/31/88 Tumwater, WA
Assassin won a pole battle royal
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein & Avalanche

2/1/88 Houqiam, WA
coal miners glove match
Assassin beat Grappler
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver dq
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Abudda Dein & Avalanche
Abudda Dein beat Mike Miller
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti

2/4/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Art Barr and Cocoa Samoa d. Joey Jackson and Moondog Moretti
Mike Miller won 8 man Battle Royal
Cocoa Samoa d. Abudda Dein
Mike Miller d. The Avalanche
The American Ninja NC Rip Oliver
The Assassin d. The Grappler

2/5/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
12 Man Battle Royal: The Avalanche, Abudda Dein, Mike Miller, The Assassin, Cocoa Samoa, Rip Oliver, Steve Doll, Scott Peterson, Joey Jackson, The Grappler, Billy Two Eagles, The American Ninja
The Avalanche and Abudda Dein vs Scott Peterson and Steve Doll
Plus 4 more

2/6/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein & Avalanche
Brian Adams beat Avalanche dq
Rip Oliver beat Art Barr
Mike Miller beat CW Bergstrom
penalty box match
Billy Two Eagles & Assassin & Coco Samoa vs Joey Jackson & Grappler & Abudda Dein

2/7/88 Sandy, OR
coal miners glove match
Assassin beat Grappler
Mike Miller & Brian Adams beat Avalanche & Abudda Dein dq
Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein dq
Coco Samoa beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll drew Joey Jackson

2/10/88 Roseburg, OR
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver (stretcher match)

2/11/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adams
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Grappler & Avalanche dq
Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein dq

2/13/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adams beat Grappler (kendo stick match
Joey Jackson beat Billy Two Eagles
Rip Oliver & Moondog Moretti beat Coco Samoa & Assassin
Mike Miller beat Abudda Dein dq

2/15/88 Roseburg, OR
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein dq
Mike Miller beat Moondog Moretti
Avalanche drew Scott Peterson
Mike Miller & Coco Samoa & Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver & Abudda Dein & Avalanche

2/16/88 Portland OR - Sports Arena
Frank Bonema Memorial show
Grappler no contest AWA World Champion: Curt Hennig title held up (in Portland only)
Assassin won battle royal to win the vacant Northwest Television Title
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver (Cage Match)
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom & Moondog Moretti
Brian Adams beat Abudda Dein (Strap Match)
Assassin beat Avalanche Paul Neu (Mask vs Headgear)
Coco Samoa beat Destroyer

2/17/88 Medford, OR
coal miners glove strap match
Assassin beat Rip Oliver
Avalanche & Grappler beat Scott Peterson & Steve Doll
Steve Doll beat CW Bergstrom
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche

2/18/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Miller drew Rip Oliver
Assassin & Coco Samoa beat Grappler & Avalanche
Brian Adams beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & Joey Jackson

2/19/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Brian Adams beat Rip Oliver (boxing match)
Coco Samoa & Mike Miller beat Joey Jackson & Avalanche
Steve Doll beat Grappler dq
Art Barr drew Scott Peterson

2/20/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & Avalanche
Mike Miller beat Avalanche
Coco Samoa beat Grappler dq
Art Barr beat Joey Jackson
loser leave town match
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adams

2/27/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Miller beat Grappler dq
Scott Peterson drew Avalanche
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll beat Rip Oliver dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Art Barr
Coco Samoa & Billy Two Eagles vs Super Destroyers

3/2/88 Medford, OR
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Grappler dq
Coco Samoa beat Rip Oliver
Destroyer beat Assassin
Art Barr drew Steve Doll

3/4/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Steve Doll
The Grappler, The Avalanche and The Destroyer vs Cocoa Samoa, Billy Two Eagles and Scott Peterson
plus more..

3/5/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Assassin (sub AWA World Chapion: Curt Hennig) beat Grappler to win held AWA Title for Hennig
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Mike Golden & Avalanche
Art Barr drew Billy Two Eagles

3/8/88 Albany, OR - Memorial Middle School
Mike Golden and Avalanche vs. Southern Rockers (Steve Doll and Scott Peterson)
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rip Oliver
The Assassin vs. The Grappler (Logger Match)

3/9/88 - Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield High School Gym -
AWA World Champion: Curt Hennig vs Tom Zenk
The Southern Rockers vs The Avalanche & Mike Golden
Scheduled to appear: Destroyer II, The Grappler and the Assassin
Note: Probably a PNW card but promoted in newspaper as just AWA Wrestling

3/11/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and The Grappler vs The Assassin and Cocoa Samoa
Mike Golden vs Steve Doll
Scott Peterson vs Moondog Moretti
The Avalanche vs Billy Two Eagles

3/12/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Art Barr drew Matt Borne
Grappler drew Matt Borne
Mike Golden drew Coco Samoa
Grappler & CW Bergstrom drew Scott Peterson & Billy Two Eagles
Assassin beat Rip Oliver

3/15/88 Roseburg, OR
Matt Borne beat Grappler dq
Mike Golden & Avalanche beat Scott Peterson & Assassin
Coco Samoa drew Mike Golden
Assassin beat Destroyer

3/17/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Mike Golden & Avalanche beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Matt Borne beat Destroyer II

3/18/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Avalanche and The Grappler vs The Assassin and Cocoa Samoa
Matt Borne vs Mike Golden
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs ??? and ???

3/19/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler drew Matt Borne
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Mike Golden & Avalanche
Assassin beat Destroyer
Moondog Moretti beat Billy Two Eagles

3/24/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Coco Samoa drew Mike Golden
Matt Borne beat Avalanche
Assassin beat Moondog Moretti
Scott Peterson drew Art Barr
Coco Samoa beat Destroyer II
Steve Doll drew Buddy Rose

3/25/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
lumberjack Match
Matt Borne beat Mike Golden
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Mike Golden & Avalanche dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti
Assassin beat CW Bergstrom

3/26/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Art Barr beat CW Bergstrom
Matt Borne drew Grappler
Assassin drew Coco Samoa
Al Madril beat Moondog Moretti

3/28/88 Hoquiam, WA
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Avalanche & Mike Golden
Matt Borne beat Moondog Moretti
Coco Samoa drew Billy Two Eagles
Al Madril beat CW Bergstrom

3/31/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Avalanche dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Avalanche & Mike Golden
Matt Borne beat Grappler dq
Al Madril & Coco Samoa drew Destroyer II & Moondog Moretti
Art Barr drew Destroyer II

4/1/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Grappler beat Matt Borne (falls count anywhere)
Al Madril & Coco Samoa beat Mike Golden & CW Bergstrom
Assassin beat Mike Golden
Scott Peterson drew Avalanche
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti

4/2/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Matt Borne (cage match)
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Art Barr & Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche dq
Assassin beat Moondog Moretti
Art Barr beat Mike Golden dq
Al Madril & Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti & CW Bergstrom

4/5/88 Sandy, OR
Coco Samoa won bunkhouse battle royal
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Al Madril beat CW Bergstrom
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden dq
Coco Samoa beat Moondog Moretti

4/6/88 Shelton, WA
Assassin beat Grappler (coal miners glove match)
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden dq
Coco Samoa beat Billy Two Eagles
Al Madril beat CW Bergstrom

4/7/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Avalanche
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & CW Bergstrom
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles
Jesse Barr beat Moondog Moretti
COco Samoa beat Mike Golden dq

4/9/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Coco Samoa
Jesse Barr beat Avalanche dq
Billy Two Eagles beat CW Bergstrom
Assassin beat Mike Golden dq
Al Madril drew Art Barr

4/13/88 Medford, OR
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden
Coco Samoa beat Grappler
Al Madril drew Assassin
Billy Two Eagles beat CW Bergstrom

4/14/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Jesse Barr & Assassin & Coco Samoa beat Avalanche & Mike Golden & Grappler
Scott Peterson beat Destroyer II
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Moondog Moretti

4/15/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Jesse Barr beat Grappler dq
Coco Samoa beat Al Madril dq
Avalanche drew Assassin
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Mike Golden & Avalanche dq

4/16/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler drew Jesse Barr
Assassin & Art Barr drew Avalanche & Mike Golden
Coco Samoa beat Al Madril dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & CW Bergstrom

4/21/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Jesse Barr beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll beat Mike Golden dq
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles
Assassin beat CW Bergstrom
Scott Peterson drew Avalanche

4/22/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Al Madril
Mike Golden beat Jesse Barr
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche dq
Billy Two Eagles beat Moondog Moretti


4/23/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Jesse Barr (bull rope match)
Scott Peterson beat Al Madril dq (Street fight)
Steve Doll beat Destroyer II
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Assassin & Art Barr
Steve Austin beat Billy Two Eagles

4/25/88 Tigard, OR
Assassin won battle royal
Assassin beat Al Madril dq
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Billy Two Eagles & Steve Doll
Scott Peterson beat Steve Austin
Art Barr beat CW Bergstrom

4/27/88 Federal Way, WA
Assassin beat Grappler (coal miner's glove match)
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Mike Golden & Avalanche
Steve Doll beat CW Bergstrom
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles

4/28/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Mike Golden & Avalanche dq
Assassin beat Al Madril dq
Grappler beat Art Barr
Billy Two Eagles drew Steve Austin (Star Rider not the most famous one.)

4/29/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Grappler beat Assassin dq
Cowboy Lang beat Coconut Willie
Al Madril drew Scott Peterson
Steve Doll beat Billy Two Eagles

4/30/88 Portland, OR – Sports Arena
Coconut Willie fought Cowboy Lang to a draw
CW Bergstrom d. Art Barr
Mike Golden d. Billy Two Eagles
The Assassin d. Steve Austin
The Southern Rockers d. The Grappler & Al Madril
The Assassin d. Paul Neu (Coal Miners Glove)

5/3/88 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
--10 man Battle Royal--
plus other matches..

5/4/88 Roseburg, OR
Assassin drew Al Madril
Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang
Scott Peterson beat Steve Austin
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll & Billy Two Eagles beat Avalanche & Mike Golden & Grappler dq

5/5/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin & Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Al Madril & Grappler & Buddy Rose
Mike Golden beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll beat Avalanche dq
Art Crews drew Art Barr

5/6/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Scott Peterson & Coconut Willie beat AL Madril & Cowboy Lang
Steve Doll drew Grappler
Billy Two Eagles & Art Barr beat Avalanche & Mike Golden dq

5/7/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden cage match to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Tom Zenk beat Grappler dq
Matt BOrne beat Shogun (Akio Sato?)
Jesse Barr beat Al Madril dq
Tom Zenk beat CW Bergstrom
Billy Two Eagles & Art Barr beat Moondog Moretti & Steve Austin

5/8/88 Seattle, WA - Seattle Center Arena
AWA World Champion: Curt Hennig beat The Grappler
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Al Madril drew Jesse Barr
Tom Zenk beat CW Bergstrom
Matt Borne beat Shogun dq
Steve Austin & Mike Golden & Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles & Steve Doll & Art Barr
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & Steve Austin
Cowboy Lang beat Coconut Willie

5/12/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll beat Steve Austin
Al Madril beat Assassin
Matt Borne beat Grappler
Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose dq
Art Crews & Mike Golden beat BIlly Two Eagles & Art Barr

5/13/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose & Grappler
Al Madril beat Steve Doll
Mike Golden drew Scott Peterson
Billy Two Eagles beat Art Barr

5/14/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Grappler
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom & Steve Austin
Mike Golden beat Art Barr
Scott Peterson drew Al Madril
Art Crews drew Billy Two Eagles
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq

5/19/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Matt Borne won battle royal
Grappler beat Matt BOrne dq
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Billy Two Eagles & Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang & Al Madril
Art Barr beat Moondog Moretti
Billy Two Eagles beat CW Bergstrom
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden

5/20/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson dq
The Assassin vs Al Madril
Billy Two Eagles vs The Grappler
Matt Borne vs Steve Austin
Art Barr vs CW Bergstrom

5/21/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Mike Golden dq
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll beat Steve Austin
Art Barr beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Art Crews & Al Madril
Matt Borne beat Grappler dq

5/25/88 Medford, OR
Grappler drew Steve Doll
Billy Two Eagles & Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang & Al Madril
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Mike Golden dq
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Billy Two Eagles & Coconut Willie won battle royal

5/26/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Grappler beat Matt Borne
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson & Art Barr beat Al Madril & Avalanche & Colonel DeBeers
The Terminator beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll drew Art Barr

5/27/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Al Madril d. The Assassin
Steve Doll, Matt Borne and Billy Two Eagles d. The Grappler, Buddy Rose and The Terminator
Billy Two Eagles d. The Avalanche DQ
Steve Doll DREW Art Barr

5/28/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Buddy Rose (cow bell match)
Terminator & Grappler drew Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Matt Borne beat Colonel Debeers
Avalanche & Mike Golden beat Art Crews & Moondog Moretti
Al Madril & Steve Austin drew Assassin & Billy Two Eagles
Terminator beat Art Barr

6/2/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq (bunkhouse match)
Assassin & Billy Two Eagles beat Avalanche & Mike Golden dq
Scott Peterson drew Grappler
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Colonel DeBeers & Al Madril

6/3/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Assassin vs Al Madril (Coal Miner's Glove)
The Grappler vs Steve Doll
Col. DeBeers vs Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson vs Buddy Rose
The Avalanche and Mike Golden vs Art Barr and Matt Borne

6/4/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll beat Al Madril
Billy Two Eagles beat Mike Golden dq
Buddy Rose beat CW Bergstrom
Avalanche beat Scott Peterson

6/5/88 Medford, OR
Billy Two Eagles beat Steve Austin
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche
Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang
Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose
Matt Borne & Assassin beat Grappler & Al Madril

6/6/88 Hoquiam, WA
Assassin beat Buddy Rose dq
Grappler & Al Madril beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Moondog Moretti

6/9/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson & Art Barr beat Grappler & Avalanche & Mike Golden
Al Madril beat Scott Peterson dq
Assassin & Scott Doll beat Buddy Rose & Colonel DeBeers dq
Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang

6/10/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose & Al Madril dq
Scott Peterson beat Grappler
Colonel DeBeers beat Steve Doll
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Barr drew Mike Golden

6/11/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin & Scott Peterson drew Colonel DeBeers & Grappler (backstreet survival match)
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose dq
Matt Borne beat Steve Austin
Mike Golden beat CW Bergstrom
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Avalanche dq

6/14/88 Coos Bay, OR - Mashfield HS Gym

6/15/88 Roseburg, OR - DC Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Buddy Rose
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche COR
Mike Golden beat Art Barr (sub Billy Two Eagles?)
Matt Borne beat Colonel DeBeers (sub The Grappler?) dq

6/17/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin & Steve Doll beat Al Madril & Buddy Rose (bullrope match)
Grappler drew Scott Peterson
Matt Borne beat Avalanche dq

6/18/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Al Madril & Buddy Rose
Assassin beat Mike Golden
Avalanche drew Billy Two Eagles
Matt Borne beat Moondog Moretti
Grappler beat Art Barr
Assassin & Steve Doll beat Avalanche & Steve Austin

6/19/88 Bremerton, WA
Assassin drew Grappler
Scott Peterson & Coconut Willie won battle royal
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Colonel DeBeers & Avalanche dq
Steve Doll & Coconut Willie beat Buddy Rose & Cowboy Lang

6/22/88 Medford, OR
Grappler drew Scott Peterson
Avalanche beat Matt Borne
Mike Golden beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
coal miner's glove match
Assassin beat Buddy Rose

6/23/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Assassin & Matt Borne drew Grappler & Colonel DeBeers
Mike Golden beat Art Barr
Billy Two Eagles beat Al Madril dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche dq

6/24/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Matt Borne & Scott Peterson beat Avalanche & Grappler
Buddy Rose drew Steve Doll
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Art Barr

6/25/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Assassin won battle royal
Assassin beat Grappler dq
Avalanche beat Art Barr
Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose dq
lumberjack match
Al Madril beat Steve Doll
Assassin beat Moondog Moretti
Matt Borne beat Steve Austin

7/1/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Assassin beat Colonel DeBeers
Matt Borne & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Avalanche
Buddy Rose drew Steve Doll
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Art Barr

7/2/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne beat Grappler (backstreet survival match)
Mike Golden beat Avalanche (cage match)
Colonel DeBeers beat Assassin (coal miner's glove match)
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Mike Golden beat Moondog Moretti
Moondog Moretti drew Billy Two Eagles
Grappler & Terminator (Rick Hazzard) beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Doll drew Al Madril (bunkhouse match)
Coconut Willie beat Cowoby Lang

7/3/88 Milwaukee, OR
Matt Borne beat Grappler (cage match)
Steve Doll beat Al Madril (bullrope match)
Buddy Rose beat Assassin (chain match, loser leaves town)
Mike Golden drew Avalanche
Colonel DeBeers beat Curt Hennig dq
Scott Peterson beat Terminator
Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang
Billy Two Eagles drew CW Bergstrom.

7/5/88 Roseburg, OR
Scott Peterson drew Buddy Rose
Cowboy Lang beat Coconut Willie
Mike Golden beat Avalanche
Terminator & Grappler beat Scott Peterson & Billy Two Eagles
bunkhouse match
Steve Doll beat Al Madril

7/6/88 Medford, OR
Steve Doll beat Terminator
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles
Avalanche drew Mike Golden
Steve Doll beat Al Madril
Scott Peterson beat Grappler

7/7/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Mike Golden beat Avalanche COR
Scott Peterson beat Grappler dq
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles
Art Barr beat Al Madril dq
Scott Peterson beat Terminator
Steve Doll beat Colonel DeBeers dq

7/8/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
$500 Battle Royal
The Avalanche vs Mike Golden (I Quit Match)
Scott Peterson vs The Grappler
Cowboy Lang vs Coconut Willie
Buddy Rose and Col. DeBeers vs Billy Two Eagles and Art Barr
Steve Doll vs The Terminator

7/9/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Terminator to regain the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Avalanche beat CW Bergstrom
Colonel DeBeers & Buddy Rose beat Art Barr & Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Steve Austin
Mike Golden beat Al Madril

7/14/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll beat Al Madril
Scott Peterson & Mike Golden beat Buddy Rose & Grappler
Colonel DeBeers beat CW Bergstrom
Billy Two Eagles beat Avalanche dq
Mike Golden beat Steve Austin

7/15/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Col. DeBeers and Buddy Rose (belts held up after match)
The Grappler vs Mike Golden
plus 3 more..

7/16/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti
Grappler dcor Scott Peterson
Buddy Rose & Colonel DeBeers & Al Madril beat Scott Peterson & Sandy Barr & Billy Two Eagles
Billy Two Eagles beat Steve Austin
Avalanche drew Mike Golden

7/20/88 Medford, OR
Buddy Rose drew Mike Golden
Scott Peterson & Mike Golden beat Avalanche & Buddy Rose
Grappler beat Billy Two Eagles
lumberjack match
Steve Doll beat Al Madril

7/21/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson drew Avalanche
Billy Two Eagles beat Buddy Rose dq
Mike Golden beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Al Madril

7/22/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson d. Col. DeBeers and Buddy Rose (No DQ match for held up Northwest Tag Team Titles)
Al Madril vs Mike Golden
Billy Two Eagles vs The Grappler
Avalanche vs Matt Borne

7/23/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose & Avalanche beat Art Barr & CW Bergstrom
Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden drew Grappler

7/29/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs Scott Peterson
The Avalanche and Buddy Rose (The Beach Boys) vs Steve Doll and Billy Two Eagles
Col. DeBeers vs Mike Golden
Al Madril vs "Kaye Fabian" (in other words, unknown)

7/30/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Avalanche & Buddy Rose beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Colonel DeBeers beat Art Barr
Mike Golden beat Grappler (street fight)
Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom
Al Madril drew Billy Two Eagles


8/3/88 Seattle, WA - Great American Bash
Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff & Road Warriors beat Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard & Ric Flair & Arn Anderson (Cage Match)
Steve Williams no contest Mike Rotundo
Jim Garvin beat Kevin Sullivan (Taped Fist Match)
Sting & Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff & Ron Garvin
Fantastics beat Midnight Express & Jim Cornette (Bunkhouse Match)
Larry Zbyszko beat Kendall Windham
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Colonel DeBeers
Al Perez beat Mighty Wilbur on forfeit
Mike Golden beat Grappler dq
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles

8/4/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Billy Two Eagles won Battle Royal
Mike Golden d. Col. DeBeers DQ
Billy Two Eagles d. The Grappler
Steve Doll d. Buddy Rose DQ
Scott Peterson DREW Al Madril
The Avalanche d. CW Bergstrom

8/5/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson beat Grappler to win the Northwest Title
Steve Doll & Art Barr beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche dq
Al Madril drew Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Colonel DeBeers

8/6/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Golden beat Art Crews dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche dq
I Quit match
Colonel DeBeers beat Art Barr dq
Scott Peterson drew Art Crews
Grappler beat Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Al Madril

8/13/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Golden beat Avalanche dq
Al Madril drew Scott Peterson
no breaking the rules match
Colonel DeBeers beat Art Barr
Billy Two Eagles beat Art Crews dq
Scott Peterson & Steve Doll beat Avalanche

8/16/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Col. DeBeers d. Steve Doll to win vacant Northwest Television Title

8/17/88 Medford, OR
Billy Two Eagles beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Scott Peterson beat Grappler
Mike Golden drew Al Madril
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche

8/20/88 Portland, OR – Sports Arena
The Grappler d. CW Bergstrom
Top Gun d. Art Crews by DQ
Avalanche & Buddy Rose d. Art Barr & Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson DREW Mike Golden
Al Madril d. Art Barr

8/26/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun and Mike Golden vs Buddy Rose and The Avalanche
Scott Peterson vs Al Madril
Billy Two Eagles vs The Grappler
Col. DeBeers vs Steve Doll

8/30/88 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
Scott Peterson vs The Grappler
Col. DeBeers vs Top Gun
The Beach Boys (Buddy Rose and The Avalanche) vs Scott Peterson and Steve Doll

8/31/88 Medford, OR
Al Madril drew Billy Two Eagles
Top Gun beat Avalanche
Steve Doll drew Colonel DeBeers
Buddy Rose beat Top Gun
Scott Peterson beat Grappler

9/1/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun won battle royal
Scott PEterson & Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche
Top Gun beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Steve Doll drew Grappler
Al Madril beat Billy Two Eagles

9/2/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and The Avalanche vs Top Gun and MIke Golden (no DQ Street Fight)
Col. DeBeers vs Steve Doll
Art Barr vs The Grappler
Scott Peterson vs Al Madril

9/3/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Col. DeBeers dq
Dennis Condrey beat Art Barr
Beach Boys (Buddy Rose and The Avalanche) beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Billy Two Eagles beat Al Madril dq
Mike Golden beat Grappler dq

9/5/88 Seaside, OR
coal miner's glove match
Top Gun beat Colonel DeBeers
Dennis Condrey beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Avalanche dq
Mike Golden beat Al Madril

9/8/88 Newport, OR
Grappler beat Scott Peterson to win the Northwest Title

9/10/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Grappler
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Billy Two Eagles drew Art Barr
Avalanche beat CW Bergstrom
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche

9/13/88 Roseburg, OR
Scott Peterson drew Avalanche
Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose dq
lumberjack strap match
Top Gun beat Grappler
Scott Peterson won battle royal

9/14/88 Medford, OR
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Al Madril & Avalanche
Scott Peterson drew Buddy Rose
Top Gun beat Colonel DeBeers
Steve Doll beat Grappler

9/15/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun (Buddy Rose) beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll & Mike Golden beat Avalanche & Colonel DeBeers dq
Scott Peterson beat Grappler
Top Gun beat Al Madril

9/16/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun and Mike Golden d. The Grappler and Buddy Rose
Col. Debeers d. Scott Peterson
Al Madril DREW Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll d. The Avalanche

9/17/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose
Avalanche drew Mike Golden
Steve Doll beat Al Madril
Mike Golden beat CW Bergstrom
Art Crews beat Billy Two Eagles
Scott Peterson beat Grappler dq

9/20/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat NWA World Champion: Ric Flair dq
Buddy Rose & Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles & CW Bergstrom
Avalanche drew Steve Doll
Scott Peterson beat Top Gun (Buddy Rose) dq
Mike Golden beat Grappler dq (dog collar match)

9/22/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson, Steve Doll, Mike Golden, and Top Gun d. The Grappler, The Avalanche, Col. DeBeers, and Al Madril
Top Gun d. Buddy Rose DQ
The Grappler d. Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll DREW The Avalanche

9/23/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Buddy Rose and The Avalanche vs Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Mike Golden vs The Grappler
Top Gun vs Al Madril
Billy Two Eagles vs Col. DeBeers

9/24/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Al Madril dq
Buddy Rose & Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles & CW Bergstrom
Avalanche drew Steve Doll
Scott Peterson beat Top Gun (Rose) dq
Mike Golden beat Grappler dq (dog collar match)

9/29/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose (dog collar match
Mike Golden beat Avalanche dq
Steve Doll & Billy Two Eagles beat Al Madril & Colonel DeBeers
Scott Peterson drew Grappler

9/30/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs The Grappler
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Buddy Rose and The Avalanche
Col. DeBeers vs Mike Golden
Billy Two Eagles vs Al Madril

10/1/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun & Steve Doll beat Top Gun (Rose) & Al Madril
Grappler beat CW Bergstrom dq
Buddy Rose beat Billy Two Eagles COR
Mike Golden drew Avalanche
Texas Death Match
Scott Peterson beat Grappler dq

10/3/88 Longview, WA
Top Gun d. The Grappler to win the Northwest Title

10/6/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun beat Grappler
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche dq
Mike Golden beat Al Madril
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles

10/7/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs The Grappler
Mike Golden vs The Avalanche
Steve Doll vs Al Madril
Billy Two Eagles vs "Kay Fabian"

10/8/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Top Gun (Rose) (mask vs mask)
Top Gun drew CW Bergstrom
Al Madril drew Billy Two Eagles
Mike Golden beat Grappler dq
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose & Avalanche to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

10/9/88 Finlay, WA
Al Madril wins tournament for vacant Northwest Television Title

10/12/88 Medford, OR
Avalanche drew Steve Doll
Al Madril beat Mike Golden
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose
Scott Peterson beat Grappler dq

10/14/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
IWGP Champion: Tatsumi Fujinami vs Top Gun
Buddy Rose vs Scott Peterson
The Avalanche and The Grappler vs Steve Doll and Billy Two Eagles
Al Madril vs Mike Golden

10/15/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Al Madril dq
Grappler drew IWGP Champion: Tatsumi Fujinami (Fujinami wins Northwest Title when The Grappler couldn't beat him in 30 minutes)
Steve Doll drew Mike Golden
Scott Peterson beat Avalanche dq
Matt Borne beat Buddy Rose dq
Abudda Dein beat Billy Two Eagles

10/19/88 Beaverton, OR
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose (coal miner's glove match)
Matt Borne beat Avalanche dq
Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein & Grappler dq
Mike Golden beat Al Madril

10/21/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scott Peterson vs Buddy Rose (No DQ)
Abudda Dein vs Top Gun
Matt Borne vs The Avalanche
Mike Golden vs The Grappler
Al Madril vs Steve Doll
Billy Two Eagles vs Art Barr

10/22/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Art Barr beat Grappler
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Grappler & Abudda Dein
Mexican Death Match
Al Madril beat Top Gun
Rex King drew Art Barr
Buddy Rose & Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles & Mike Golden
Matt Borne beat Abudda Dein dq

10/28/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs Al Madril
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Abudda Dein and The Grappler
Matt Borne vs Abudda Dein
Buddy Rose vs Art Barr
The Avalanche vs Mike Golden

10/29/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler &A budda Dein beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Matt Borne beat Art Barr
Colonel DeBeers beat Rex King
Top Gun drew Avalanche
coal miner's glove match
Top Gun beat Al Madril to win the Northwest Television Title

11/4/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs The Avalanche
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Abudda Dein and The Grappler
Matt Borne vs Rex King
Mike Golden vs Al Madril
Buddy Rose vs Steve Doll

11/5/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Avalanche
Mike Golden drew Colonel DeBeers
Beach Boys Buddy Rose & Avalanche drew Art Barr & Rex King
Grappler beat Rex King
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Abudda Dein & Grappler & Matt Borne drew Top Gun & Steve Doll & Scott Peterson

11/9/88 Medford, OR
Steve Doll drew Art Barr
Mike Golden beat Buddy Rose dq
Steve Doll & Art Barr beat Grappler & Abudda Dein dq
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose

11/11/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs Matt Borne
The Grappler and Abudda Dein vs Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Mike Golden vs Buddy Rose
Rex King vs Al Madril

11/12/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Mike Golden beat Al Madril
Buddy Rose beat Art Barr
Grappler beat Top Gun
Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein (strap match)
Steve Doll beat Matt Borne via blood stoppage

11/18/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun, Steve Doll and Scott Peterson d. The Grappler and Abudda Dein, and Matt Borne
Al Madril d. Mike Golden
Top Gun d. Art Barr
Steve Doll d. Buddy Rose

11/19/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matt Borne drew Top Gun
Rip Oliver beat CW Bergstrom
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Abudda Dein & Grappler COR
Al Madril drew Art Barr
Buddy Rose beat Mike Golden

11/24/88 Salem, OR - Armory
$2,500 Battle Royal
--Six Man Tage Cage Backstreet Survival Match--
plus more matches..

12/2/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
--Battle Royal--
Entrants: Steve Doll, Abudda Dein, Al Madril, Scott Peterson, Art Crews, Art Barr, The Grappler, CW Bergstrom, Rex King
Steve Doll vs Abudda Dein
Art Barr vs Art Crews
Scott Peterson vs Al Madril
Rex King vs Matt Burns (Borne?)

12/3/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
coal miner's glove match
Top Gun beat Abudda Dein
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq
Art Barr drew CW Bergstrom
Buddy Rose & Art Crews drew Steve Doll & Scott Peterson

12/6/88 Hoquiam, WA
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose (coal miner's glove match)
Steve Doll beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Scott Peterson drew Matt Borne
Top Gun beat Al Madril

12/9/88 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs Buddy Rose
Col. DeBeers vs Mike Golden
Steve Doll vs Abudda Dein
Scott Peterson vs Al Madril
Matt Borne vs Art Barr

12/10/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson
Al Madril drew Rex King
Steve Doll beat Abudda Dein dq
Grappler beat Tatsumi Fujinami to win the Northwest Title
Mask vs Hair
Top Gun beat Buddy Rose
Matt BOrne beat Art Barr dq
boot camp match
Colonel DeBeers beat Mike Golden

12/12/88 Longview, WA
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson & Mike Golden beat Matt Borne & CW Bergstrom & Al Madril
Top Gun beat Abudda Dein
Steve Doll beat Rex King
Scott Peterson drew Al Madril

12/16/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
$1000, 10 Man Battle Royal
Entrants: Abudda Dein, Mike Golden, Steve Doll, Matt Borne, Al Madril, Art Crews, Rex King, Top Gun, Karl Styles, Scott Peterson
Abudda Dein vs Top Gun
Matt Borne vs Steve Doll
Karl Styles vs Rex King
Al Madril vs Mike Golden
Art Crews vs Scott Peterson

12/17/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Carl Styles
Art Barr beat Al Madril dq
Buddy Rose beat Rex King
Art Crews drew Mike Golden
Abudda Dein & Matt Borne beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson

12/25/88 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Grappler to win the Northwest Title (cage match)
Buddy Rose won battle royal
Matt Borne & Abudda Dein beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson
Carl Styles beat Rex King
boot camp match
Colonel DeBeers beat Art Barr
Buddy Rose drew Mike Golden

12/29/88 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun vs Col. DeBeers
Midgets Tag Team

12/30/88 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs The Grappler and Abudda Dein
Buddy Rose vs Mike Golden
Art Barr vs Matt Borne
Al Madril vs Rex King
Karl Styles vs Top Gun

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 17th, 2021 03:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/5/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun won annual Salem City Championship
Coconut Willie beat Cowboy Lang
--no other results listed--

1/6/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs The Grapple and Abudda Dein (No DQ)
Top Gun vs Karl Styles
Al Madril vs Mike Golden
Rex King vs Col. DeBeers

1/7/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Abudda Dein to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Karl Styles beat Rex King,
Top Gun beat Al Madril,
Coconut Willie & Rex King beat Karl Styles & Cowboy Lang.

1/11/89 Seattle, WA (4,000)
Col. DeBeers fought Mike Golden to a draw
Top Gun defeated Abduda Dein via disqualification
Buddy Rose & the Grappler defeated the Junkyard Dog & Ivan Koloff
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson defeated the Russian Assassins
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair defeated Sting
Lex Luger, Rick Steiner, & Dick Murdoch defeated the Road Warriors & Ray Candy
Road Warrior Hawk won a bunkhouse battle royal

1/12/89 Portland, OR - Coliseum
NWA World Champion: Ric Flair beat Sting,
Lex Luger & Rick Steiner & Top Gun beat Road Warriors & Commando Ray Candy,
Dick Murdoch beat Col. Debeers dq,
Scott Peterson & STeve Doll beat Russian Assassins (Angel of Death and Jack Victory),
Grappler & Buddy Rose beat Junkyard Dog & Ivan Koloff,
Rex King beat Al Madril,
Karl Styles beat Mike Golden.

1/13/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs Karl Styles
Abudda Dein vs Mike Golden
Buddy Rose vs Scott Peterson
Al Madril vs Steve Doll
Top Gun vs Col. DeBeers
Cowboy Lang vs Coconut Willie

1/14/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Art Crews,
Southern Rockers beat Al Madril & Col. DeBeers,
COl. Debeers beat Art Barr,
Abudda Dein beat Top Gun to win the Northwest Television Title
Karl Styles beat Rex King.

1/20/89 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs The Grappler (coal miners glove)
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Al Madril and Abudda Dein
Buddy Rose vs Mike Golden
Karl Styles vs Rex King

1/21/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Al Madril,
Art Barr beat Rex King,
Abudda Dein beat Karl Styles dq,
COl. DeBeers beat Mike Golden,
Southern Rockers beat Grappler & Buddy Rose.

1/26/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson, Steve Doll and Art Barr d. The Grappler, Buddy Rose and Art Crews
Karl Styles d. Top Gun DQ
Al Madril d. Mike Golden
Rex King DREW Abudda Dein

1/28/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles beat Abudda Dein loser leaves town to win the Northwest Television Title
Col. DeBeers & Buddy Rose beat Scott Peterson & Steve Doll to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Grappler beat Top Gun to win the Northwest Title,
Mike Golden drew Joey Jackson,
Johnny Boyd beat Rex King,
Art Barr beat Al Madril dq.


1/30/89 Tenino, WA
Scott peterson won battle royal,
Steve Doll beat Grappler coal miners glove match,
BUddy Rose drew Scott Peterson,
Johnny Boyd beat Rex King.

2/3/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice, Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs The Grappler, Buddy Rose and Col. DeBeers
Karl Styles vs Mike Golden
Jonathan Boyd vs Rex King
Al Madril vs Joey Jackson

2/4/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Joey Jackson beat Rex King,
Buddy Rose & Col. DeBeers drew Steve Doll & Scott Peterson,
Grappler beat Top Gun mask vs mask,
Beetlejuice beat Joey Jackson,
Steve Doll beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Karl Styles beat Mike Golden.

2/9/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Scott Peterson d. Karl Styles DQ
Beetle Juice NC Al Madril
Steve Doll and Top Gun d. Buddy Rose and The Grappler
Rex King DREW Joey Jackson

2/10/89 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll, Scott Peterson & Bettlejuice beat Col. DeBeers, Playboy Buddy Rose & The Grappler
Carl Styles beat Mike Golden
Top Gun beat Al Madril by DQ
Rex King drew Joey Jackson

2/11/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun & Steve Doll & Carl Styles & Beetlejuice beat Grappler & Joey Jackson &
Al Madril & Col. DeBeers,
Top GUn beat Steve Doll,
Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom,
Joey Jackson beat Mike Golden,
Al Madril beat Rex King.

2/16/89 Salem, OR - Armory
--8 Man Elimination Tag Team Match

2/17/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Col. DeBeers, Al Madril, The Grappler and Joey Jackson vs Beetle Juice, Steve Doll, Top Gun and Karl Styles (elimination, $5000 to winner)
Buddy Rose vs Mike Golden
Joey Jackson vs Scott Peterson
Matt Borne vs Rex King

2/18/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian beat Mike GOlden,
Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose,
Col. DeBeers beat Carl Styles,
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril lumberjack strap match,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King,
Grappler beat Scott Peterson.

2/19/89 Silverton, OR - Silverton High School Gym

2/22/89 St. Helens, OR
Carl Styles & Steve DOll & Top Gun & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Joey Jackson & AL Madril & Col DeBeers, -- Carl Styles was last one left,
Steve Doll drew AL Madril,
Scotty The Body beat Mike Golden,
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson.

2/25/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian drew Carl Styles,
Top Gun beat Al Madril dq,
Matt Borne beat Mike Golden,
Grappler beat Beetlejuice,
Steve DOll beat CW Bergstrom,
Scotty The Body drew Scott Peterson.

3/3/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril (Lumberjack Strap)
Matt Boren and The Grappler vs Top Gun and Karl Styles
Steve Doll vs Scotty The Body
Scott Peterson vs Joey Jackson

3/4/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuice & Karl Styles & TOp Gun beat Matt Borne & Grappler & Nord The Barbarian,
Scotty The Body drew Scott Peterson,
Steve Doll beat AL Madril dq,
Col. DeBeers beat Rex King,
COl. DeBeers & Scotty The Body drew Scott Peterson & Steve Doll.

3/10/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgounds
Col. DeBeers, The Grappler, and Matt Borne vs Top Gun, Beetle Juice and Karl Styles
Plus 4 other matches including The Southern Rockers, Al Madril and Scotty the Body

3/11/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler & Matt Borne no contest Beetlejuice & Karl Styles,
Top Gun beat Al Madril,
Matt Borne beat Rex King,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & COl. DeBeers,
Scotty The Body beat Mike GOlden.

3/16/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve DOll beat Rex King,
Scott Peterson beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body dq,
Beetlejuice & Karl Styles beat Grappler & AL Madril.

3/17/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Karl Styles vs The Grappler
Beetle Juice vs Matt Borne
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Scotty the Body and Al Madril
Top Gun vs Joey Jackson
Rex King vs Col. DeBeers

3/18/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rex King beat Al Madril dq,
Scott Peterosn beat Steve Doll,
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson,
Nord The Barbarian drew Johnny Boyd,
Beetlejuice beat Scotty The Body dq,
Grappler drew Karl Styles,
Buddy Rose beat Mike Golden.

3/24/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Karl Styles vs The Grappler
Jonathan Boyd vs Steve Doll
Scotty the Body vs Beetle Juice
Al Madril vs Top Gun
plus more..

3/25/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles beat CW Bergstrom,
Scott Peterson beat Rex King,
Johnny Boyd & Brian Adams no contest Nord The Barbarian & Buddy Rose,
Beetlejuice beat Joey Jackson,
Steve DOll beat AL Madril dq,
Top Gun beat Scotty The Body COR.

3/28/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rex King beat Scotty The Body COR,
Top Gun beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Beetlejuice beat Matt BOrne hair match,
Scott Peterson beat Steve Doll dq,
Johnny Boyd & Brian Adams & Karl Styles beat Nord The Barbarian & Grappler & Buddy Rose.

3/30/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun drew Col. DeBeers,
Beetlejuice beat Matt Borne,
Al Madril beat Scott PEterson,
Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll dq,
Karl Styles & Johnny BOyd & Brian Adams drew Grappler & Nord The Barbarian & Buddy Rose.

3/31/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Nord the Barbarian, The Grappler and Al Madril vs Karl Styles, Jonathan Boyd, Brian Adams (Steel Cage)
Scotty the Body vs Steve Doll
Top Gun vs Scott Peterson
Beetle Juice vs Joey Jackson

4/1/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat Rex King,
Beetlejuice beaty CW Bergstrom,
Scott Peterson beat steve Doll dq,
Karl Styles beat Grappler to win the Northwest Title
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson,
Al Madril drew Johnny Boyd.

4/6/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Styles & Brian Adams beat Grappler & Col. DeBeers dq,
Beetlejuice drew Buddy Rose,
Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson,
AL Madril beat Top Gun,
Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll.

4/7/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Karl Styles vs The Grappler
Cowboy Lang vs Coconut Willie
Scotty the Body and Col. DeBeers vs Steve Doll and Top Gun
Scott Peterson vs Buddy Rose
Jonathan Boyd vs Al Madril

4/8/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian no contest Brian Adams strap match,
Karl Styles beat Joey Jackson,
Col. DeBeers beat Beetlejuice dq,
Buddy Rose dcor Top Gun,
Scott Peterson beat Steve Doll,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King.

4/11/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian & Grappler beat Brian Adams & Karl Styles double strap match,
Steve Doll & Beetlejuice beat Scott Peterson & Scotty The Body dq,
COl. DeBeers drew Top Gun,
Al Madril beat Rex King.

4/12/89 Sandy, OR
Karl Styles & Midnight Soldier (Brian Adams) beat Grappler & Nord double strap
match dq,
Johnny Boyd drew Scott Peterson,
Top Gun beat Al Madril ,
Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll,
Beetlejuice beat Buddy Rose dq.

4/13/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Midnight Soldier & Karl Styles beat Nord The Barbarian & Grappler dq,
Scotty The Body beat Top Gun,
Beetlejuice beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Johnny Boyd drew Scott Peterson,
Steve Doll beat Joey Jackson.

4/14/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Nord the Barbarian and The Grappler vs Karl Styles and Brian Adams
Scotty the Body vs Steve Doll
Col. DeBeers vs Top Gun
Al Madril vs Scott Peterson

4/15/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Midnight Soldier beat Joey Jackson,
Nord The Barbarian beat Rex King,
top Gun beat Al Madril COR,
Grappler beat Karl Styles to win the Northwest Title
Scotty The Body & Scott Peterson beat Steve Doll & Beetlejuice.

4/21/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Karl Styles vs The Grappler
Steve Doll and Beetle Juice vs Scotty the Body and Scott Peterson
Jonathan Boyd vs Buddy Rose
Al Madril vs Top Gun

4/22/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Buddy Rose beat Top Gun COR,
Karl Styles beat Grappler to win the Northwest Title
Steve Doll beat CW Bergstrom,
Johnny Boyd beat Joey Jackson,
Midnight Soldier beat Al Madril dq,
Scott Peterson & Scotty The Body beat Beetlejuice & Rex King dq.

4/?/89 Grants Pass, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler,
Midnight Soldier & Beetlejuice & Steve Doll beat Buddy Rose & AL Madril & Scotty The Body,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd,
Rex King beat Al Madril.

4/27/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Scotty The Body & Scott Peterson beat steve Doll & Beetlejuice,
Johnny Boyd beat Buddy Rose,
Midnight Soldier beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Top Gun drew AL Madril,
Grappler beat Karl Styles.

4/29/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
--Northwest Tag Team Title Tournament-- (Vacant when Buddy Rose is injured in March)
Col. DeBeers & Nord The Barbarian beat Midnight Soldier & Rex King,
Karl Styles & Grappler beat Beetlejuice & Johnny Boyd,
CW Bergstrom & Scotty The Body beat Buddy Rose & Top Gun,
Steve Doll & Scott PEterson beat Al Madril & Joey Jackson,
Col. DeBeers & Nord The Barbarian beat Karl Styles & Grappler COR,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Scotty The Body & CW Bergstrom,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Nord & Col. DeBeers to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles

5/2/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Nord The Barbarian dq,
Scotty The Body drew Beetlejuice,
Karl Styles beat Al Madril,
Top Gun beat Rex King,
Buddy Rose drew JOhnny Boyd.

5/4/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Styles & Beetlejuice beat Scotty The Body & Grappler dq,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat AL Madril & Scotty The Body,
Midnight Soldier beat Rex King,
Top Gun beat BUddy Rose dq.

5/5/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
12 Man $1,500 Battle Royal
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs The Grappler and Al Madril
Beetle Juice vs Buddy Rose
Scotty the Body vs Top Gun
Joey Jackson vs Jonathan Boyd
Carl Styles vs Col. DeBeers

5/6/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Roddy Piper VS Nord The Barbarian,
Grappler beat Karl Styles,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat AL Madril & CW Bergstrom,
Top Gun beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Beetlejuice beat Buddy Rose dq.

5/7/89 Umatilla, OR
Johnny Boyd drew Top Gun,
Karl Styles beat Grappler,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Scotty The Body & Buddy Rose,
Scott Peterson beat Col. DeBeers.

5/10/89 Woodburn, OR
Top Gun beat Al Madril,
BUddy Rose & Scotty The BOdy beat Southern Rockers dq.

5/12/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Carl Styles, Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs The Grappler, Scotty the Body and Al Madril
Beetle Juice vs Jonathan Boyd
The Midnight Soldier vs Col. DeBeers
Top Gun vs Rex King

5/13/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match,
Johnny Boyd beat Rex King,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body I Quit match,
Beetlejuice beat CW Bergstrom,
Top Gun drew AL Madril,
Scott Peterson beat Buddy Rose dq.

5/14/89 Estacada, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match.

5/15/89 McMinville, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match.

5/16/89 Astoria, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match.

5/17/89 Gresham, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match,
Buddy Rose beat Rex King,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body.

5/18/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Grappler drew Karl Styles cage match,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Scotty The Body & Al Madril,
Beetlejuice beat Buddy Rose dq,
Top Gun drew Johnny Boyd,
Rex King beat CW Bergstrom.

5/19/89 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Karl Styles beat Grappler cage match.
Scott Peterson and Steve Doll vs Buddy Rose and Al Madril
Scotty the Body vs Beetle Juice
Jonathan Boyd vs Top Gun

5/20/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Midnight Soldier beat John Nord dq,
Al Madril drew Beetlejuice,
Steve Doll beat Johnny Boyd,
Scott Peterson beat Scotty The Body dq,
Scotty The Body beat Top Gun,
Joey Jackson beat Karl Styles dq,
Buddy Rose beat Rex King.

5/25/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Beetlejuice won battle royal,
Grappler beat Top Gun,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd & COl. DeBeers dq,
Al Madril beat Karl Styles,
Scotty The Body drew Beetlejuice.

5/27/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson won lotto battle royal,
Steve DOll & Scott Peterson beat AL Madril & CW Bergstrom,
Karl Styles dcor COl. DeBeers,
Beetlejuice beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King,
Midnight Soldier beat Grappler dq.

5/??/89 Bremerton, WA - Puget Sound Naval Shipyard
Top Gun DREW Jonathan Boyd
Al Madril d. Rex King
Coconut Willie d. Cowboy Lang
Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd d. Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Karl Styles d. The Grappler
Scott Peterson won $2,000 BR

6/1/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Styles beat Grappler cowbell match,
Scott Peterson beat Al Madril,
Steve Doll beat Johnny Boyd,
Top Gun drew Scotty The Body,
Beetlejuice beat Joey Jackson.

6/2/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Karl Styles vs The Grappler (Bull Rope Match)
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd
Beetle Juice vs Col. DeBeers
Top Gun vs Al Madril

6/3/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body dq,
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson,
Beetlejuice beat CW Bergstrom,
Rex King beat AL Madril,
Midnight Soldier beat Grappler dq.

6/8/89 Woodburn, OR
Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson,
Beetlejuice beat Grappler dq,
Midnight Soldier (Brian Adams) beat Al Madril dq,
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson.

6/9/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril
The Grappler vs Top Gun
Col. DeBeers vs Rex King

6/10/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler drew Billy Jack Haynes,
Steve DOll & Scott Peterson beat Joey Jackson & CW Bergstrom,
Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body beat Rex King & Top Gun,
Midnight SOldier drew Col. DeBeers.

6/12/89 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym

6/15/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun drew Col. DeBeers,
Steve DOll beat scotty The Body,
Grappler beat Beetlejuice,
Al Madril beat Rex King,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd dq.

6/16/89 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs. Billy Jack Haynes (No Holds Barred)
Scotty the Body vs. Steve Doll
Scott Peterson vs. Kangaroo Boyd
Beatlejuice vs. Joey Jackson
Top Gun vs. Al Madril

6/17/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes drew Grappler,
Top Gun beat Scotty The Body,
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Col. DeBeers & Joey Jackson.

6/18/89 Woodland, WA - Woodland High School
Scotty the Body, The Grappler, Beatlejuice, Top Gun and Lord Jonathan Boyd

6/21/89 Hillsboro, OR
Top Gun & Beetlejuic beat Grappler & Al Madril,
Beetlejuice beat Al madril,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll,
Midnight Soldier beat Joey Jackson.

6/22/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Top Gun beat Midnight Soldier,
Scott Peterson beat scotty The Body dq,
Steve Doll beat Johnny Boyd,
Beetlejuice beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Midnight Soldier beat Al Madril Dq.

6/24/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Grappler COR
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body,
Beetlejuice beat Joey Jackson,
Scott Peterson beat Al Madril dq,
Top Gun drew Midnight Soldier.

6/29/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Al Madril beat Top Gun,
Grappler drew Midnight Soldier,
Beetlejuic beat COl. DeBeers,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body.

6/30/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs The Midnight Soldier
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril
Scott Peterson vs Jonathan Boyd
Steve Doll vs Joey Jackson
Top Gun vs Scotty the Body

7/1/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes beat Grappler stretcher match,
Scotty The Body & Johnny Boyd beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson,
Midnight Soldier beat CW Bergstrom,
Beetlejuice beat COl. DeBeers,
AL Madril beat Rex King.

7/4/89 Central Point, OR
Steve Doll & Beetlejuice beat Grappler & Johnny Boyd,
Top Gun beat Rex King,
Steve Doll drew Scotty The Body,
Beetlejuice beat Joey Jackson.

7/6/89 Salem, OR - Armory
AL Madril & Johnny BOyd & Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll & Scott Peterson & Beetlejuice
Scott Peterson beat Grappler dq,
Top GUn beat Rex King,
Midnight Soldier drew Joey Jackson.

7/7/89 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rex King won battle royal,
Scott PEterosn beat Grappler dq,
Beetlejuic beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Top Gun beat Rex King,
Scotty The Body drew Steve Doll.

7/8/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuice beat AL Madril,
Scotty The Body & Top Gun beat Steve Doll & Scott PEterson to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

7/13/89 Salem, OR - Armory
The Midnight Soldier DREW Al Madril
Rex King d. The Grappler DQ
Beetle Juice d. Joey Jackson
Steve Doll NC Top Gun (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Top Gun and Scotty the Body d. Scott Peterson and Steve Doll

7/14/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun and Scotty the Body vs Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Beetle Juice vs Jonathan Boyd
Al Madril vs The Midnight Soldier
Also Carl Styles and more..

7/15/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles & BIlly Jack Haynes beat Nord The Barbarian & Grappler dq,
Beetlejuice beat CW Bergstrom,
Top Gun & Scotty The Body beat Joey Jackson & Rex King,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd dq.

7/20/89 Salem, OR - Armory
The Midnight Soldier d. Joey Jackson
Rex King DREW Col. DeBeers
Karl Styles d. The Grappler
Scott Peterson, Steve Doll and Beetle Juice d. Jonathan Boyd, Scotty the Body and Top Gun

7/21/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Carl Styles vs The Grappler
Steve Doll vs Top Gun
Scott the Body vs Beetle Juice
Scott Peterson vs Col. DeBeers
Jonathan Boyd vs The Midnight Soldier

7/22/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott Peterson & STeve Doll & Beetlejuice beat Scotty The Body & Top Gun & Johhny Boyd
Karl Styles beat Grappler dq,
Matman beat Moondog Moretti,
Rex King beat Al Madril,
Top Gun beat Joey Jackson loser leaves town match.

--Northwest Tag Team Titles Vacant when Scotty the Body and Top Gun split up--

7/27/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Scotty The Body & Johnny Boyd beat steve Doll & Top Gun cage match,
Grappler drew Scott Peterson,
Midnight Soldier beat Al Madril dq,
Karl Styles beat Col. DeBeers.

7/28/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Top Gun vs Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd (Cage)
Carl Styles vs The Grappler
Col. DeBeers vs Scott Peterson
Al Madril vs Rex King

7/29/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun & Steve Doll beat Johnny Boyd & Scotty The Body cage match,
CW Bergstromb beat Billy Jack Haynes's photo,
Scott Peterson beat Rex King,
Beetlejuice beat Grappler dq,
Karl Styles beat Al Madril.

8/3/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Styles beat Al Madril,
Cowboy Lang drew Coconut Willie,
Beetlejuice beat Grappler dq,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Johnny BOyd & Col. DeBeers,
Top GUn beat Scotty The Body.

8/4/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Top Gun vs Scotty the Body (winner gets to whip loser 10 times with leather strap)
The Grappler and Jonathan Boyd vs Steve Doll and Scott Peterson
Carl Styles vs Al Madril
Beetle Juice vs Joey Jackson
Coconut Willie vs Cowboy Lang

8/5/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Johnny Boyd,
Karl Styles beat COl. DeBeers dq,
Scotty The Body beat Top Gun loser leaves town match to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles (Scotty the Body chooses The Grappler as his partner.)
Rex King beat Al Madril,
Rip Oliver beat Beetlejuice.

8/10/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Karl Styles beat Scotty The Body dq,
Steve Doll beat Al Madril,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Beetlejuice & Coconut Willie beat Grappler & Cowboy Lang.

8/11/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Coconut Willie, Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Cowboy Lang, The Grappler and Jonathan Boyd
Carl Styles vs Scotty the Body
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril
Tom McKee (McGee?) vs Rex King

8/12/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Matman & Beetlejuice beat Rip Oliver & Al Madril,
Karl Styles beat Nord The Barbarian dog collar dq,
Grappler & Scotty The Body beat Scott PEterson & Steve Doll (Peterson leaves),
Rex KIng beat Johnny Boyd dq.

8/16/89 Gresham, OR
Karl Styles beat Grappler dog collar match,
Beetlejuice & Coconut Willie beat Al Madril & Cowboy Lang,
Scott Peterson beat Johnny BOyd dq,
Steve Doll beat scotty The Body lumberjack match.

8/17/89 Woodburn, OR
AL Madril drew Rex King,
Scotty The Body & Cowboy Lang beat Beetlejuice & Coconut Willie,
Steve DOll beat Scotty The Body,
Karl Styles beat Grappler dq, Dog Collar match.

8/18/89 Albany, OR - West Albany Field House
The Grappler vs Karl Styles (Cage Match)
Coconut Willie vs Cowboy Lang
Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd vs Scott Peterson and Steve Doll
plus more..

8/19/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bill Francis beat Nord The Barbarian dq,
Karl Styles beat Grappler dog collar,
Rex King & Coconut Willie beat Johnny Boyd & Cowboy Lang snake in the box,
Scotty The Body beat Beetlejuice COR,
Steve Doll beat Al Madril.

8/25/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Rex King vs The Grappler and Scotty the Body
Beetle Juice vs Jonathan Boyd
Carl Styles vs Al Madril
Bill Francis vs CW Bergstrom

8/26/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Nord no decision Bill Francis,
Beetlejuice beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Rex King & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Scotty The Body to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Karl Styles beat Al Madril,
Jeff Warner Maximum Overdrive beat CW Bergstrom.

9/1/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bill Francis, Rex King and Steve Doll vs The Grappler, Scotty the Body and Jonathan Boyd
Maximum Overdrive vs Al Madril
Col. DeBeers vs Carl Styles
Beetle Juice vs CW Bergstrom

9/2/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
--Northwest Title Tournament-- (Title was vacated back in June with Karl Styles was injured)
Beetlejuice drew Steve Doll (Beetlejuice wins coin flip),
Scotty The Body VS Johnny Boyd (Boyd withdraws from tournament after being paid off),
Grappler beat Moondog Moretti,
Karl Styles beat CW Bergstrom,
Rex King beat Midnight Soldier dq,
Beetlejuice ddq Al Madril both eliminated,
Karl Styles beat Grappler dq,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King dq,
Scotty The Body beat Karl Styles to win the vacant Northwest Title,
Bill Francis beat Nord The Barbarian Sudden impact match.

9/8/89 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Carl Styles vs. Rex King
Al Madril vs. Bill Francis
Maximum Overdrive and The Beetlejuice vs. The Grappler and Jonathan Boyd
Scotty the Body vs. Steve Doll (Coal Miner's Glove Match)

9/9/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bill Francis drew Al Madril,
Johnny BOyd beat Jeff Warner Maximum Overdrive,
Karl Styles beat CW Bergstrom,
Beetlejuice beat Brian Adams dq,
Grappler & Scotty The Body drew Rex King & Steve Doll. (Northwest Tag Team Titles held up)

9/14/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Col. DeBeers drew Jeff Warner,
Bill Francis beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Rex King beat Al Madril dq,
Brian Adams & Grappler beat Karl Styles & Jeff Warner,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body,
Bill Francis won battle royal.

9/15/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scotty the Body vs Steve Doll
The Grappler and Col. DeBeers vs Bill Francis and Carl Styles
Rex King vs Jonathan Boyd
Jeff Warner vs Al Madril

9/16/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll & Rex King beat Grappler & Scotty The Body to win held up Northwest Tag Team Titles
Bill Francis beat Johnny Boyd,
Nord The Barbarian beat Jeff Warner,
Al Madril beat Col. DeBeers dq,
Karl Styles drew Brian Adams.

9/21/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll d. Scotty the Body DQ (Jonathan Boyd handcuffed to Rex King)
The Grappler and Brian Adams d. Rex King and Karl Styles
Bill Francis d. Al Madril DQ
Rex King d. Col. DeBeers
Jonathan Boyd d. CW Bergstrom

9/22/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Nord the Barbarian vs Bill Francis
Steve Doll vs The Grappler
Scotty the Body vs Rex King
plus 3 more..

9/23/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian won battle royal,
Steve Doll beat Johnny BOyd dq,
Grappler drew Rip Oliver,
Rex King beat Scotty The Body,
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril.

9/24/89 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
Carl Styles vs. Jonathan Boyd
The Beetlejuice vs. Scotty the Body
Al Madril vs. Rex King
Steve Doll, Rex King and Bill Francis vs. Nord the Barbarian, Brian Adams and ???

9/29/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Nord the Barbarian and Brian Adams vs Bill Francis and Carl Styles
The Grappler vs Beetle Juice
Scotty the Body vs Steve Doll
Jonathan Boyd vs Rex King
Al Madril vs Jeff Warner

9/30/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler drew Rip Oliver,
Karl Styles & Bill Francis beat Nord The Barbarian & Brian Adams COR<
Steve Doll beat Al Madril,
Beetlejuice beat Scotty The Body COR<
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd.

10/5/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Steve Doll and Rex King d. Scotty the Body and The Grappler DQ
Bill Francis d. Brian Adams DQ
Karl Styles d. Al Madril
Rex King d. Jonathan Boyd DQ

10/6/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Scotty the Body
Bill Francis vs Brian Adams (Kendo Stick Match)
The Grappler vs Beetle Juice
Al Madril vs Rex King
Carl Styles vs Jonathan Boyd

10/7/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Juicer d. Moondog Moretti
Al Madril d. Carl Styles DQ
Rex King d. Scotty the Body to win the the Northwest Title
Steve Doll d. Jonathan Boyd COR
The Grappler NC Rip Oliver (Oliver handcuffed Rip to the ringpost, and Larry Oliver came down to help)
Bill Francis vs Brian Adams (Kendo Stick Match)

10/9/89 Longview, WA - Armory

10/11/89 Corvalis, OR - Armory
Scotty the Body vs Rex King
The Grappler and Brian Adams vs Bill Francis and Karl Styles
plus more..

10/12/89 Woodburn, OR -Armory
Brian Adams won battle royal,
Scotty The Body drew Rex King,
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril,
Grappler beat STeve Doll,
Bill Francis beat Brian Adams dq.

10/13/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
--10 Man $1,500 Battle Royal
Entrants: Steve Doll, Rex King, Bill Francis, Beetle Juice, Carl Styles, The Grappler, Brian Adams, Scotty the Body, Al Madril, Jonathan Boyd
plus 3 more matches..

10/14/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty the Body d. Rex King to win the Northwest Title
Rip Oliver NC The Grappler (Stretcher Match)
--PNW TV Title Tournament---
Bill Francis d. Moondog Moretti
Nord the Barbarian d. Brian Adams DQ
Jonathan Boyd d. Beetlejuice DQ
Carl Styles vs Steve Doll
Al Madril d. Rex King (sub Brian Adams) COR
Al Madril won tournament for vacant Northwest Television Title (Title vacated earlier in the year when Karl Styles was injured)--note, this TV show is (was) on Youtube.  I think they were wanting to get the whole tournament in, during the show, but that did not happen.  I'm not sure who Madril beat in the finals..

10/15/89 Pineville, OR - Crooked River School Gym

10/16/89 Roseburg, OR - Fairgrounds

10/17/89 Astoria, OR - Columbia Expo Center

10/18/89 Gresham, OR - Armory

10/19/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Al Madril drew Rex King,
Grappler beat CW Bergstrom,
STeve Doll beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Grappler & Scotty The Body beat Bill Francis & Beetlejuice.

10/20/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Nord the Barbarian vs The Grappler
Steve Doll and Rex King vs Scotty the Body and Al Madril
plus more..

10/21/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty the Body vs Beetlejuice
Nord the Barbarian vs The Grappler
Carl Styles vs Al Madril
Bill Francis vs Jeff Warner
Col. DeBeers and Jonathan Boyd vs Rex King and Steve Doll

10/24/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena (21st Anniversary of the Sports Arena)


10/26/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Bill Francis and Beetle Juice d. The Grappler and Scotty the Body
Jeff Warner d. Jonathan Boyd DQ
Steve Doll DREW Al Madril
Rex King d. CW Bergstrom

10/27/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Bill Francis vs Scotty the Body (Coal Miner's Glove Match) (Jonathan Boyd barred from the building)
Al Madril vs Rex King
The Grappler vs Steve Doll
plus more.

10/28/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena

10/29/89 The Dalles, OR - High School
Bill Francis beat Brian Adams,
Steve Doll & Rex King beat Grappler & Scotty The Body,
Johnny Boyd beat Karl Styles,
Beetlejuice beat Johnathon Holliday dq,
Al Madril drew Jeff Warner.

11/3/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scotty the Body vs Beetle Juice
Steve Doll and Rex King vs The Grappler and Brian Adams
Jonathan Holliday vs Carl Styles
Jeff Warner vs Al Madril

11/4/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Grappler logger match,
Johnny Boyd beat Beetlejuice snake in the coffin match,
Brian Adams & jeff Warner drew Rex King & Steve Doll, (Northwest Tag Team Titles held up)
Scott The Body beat Karl Styles,
Steve Doll drew Al Madril.

11/10/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice vs Scotty the Body (No DQ)
THe Grappler and Brian Adams vs Rex King and Steve Doll
Johnny Holliday vs Jeff Warner
Carl Styles vs Jonathan Boyd

11/11/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll won battle royal,
Scotty The Body beat CW Bergstrom,
Karl Styles beat Johnny Boyd,
Rex King &S teve Doll beat Brian Adams & JEff Warner to win held up Northwest Tag Team Titles
Bill Francis beat Al Madril dq,
Johnathon Holiday beat Beetlejuice.

11/15/89 Gresham, OR
Brian Adams & Grappler beat Steve Doll & Rex King,
Beetlejuice drew Johnathon Holliday,
Bill Francis beat Johnny BOyd dq,
Scotty The Body beat Jeff Warner.

11/16/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Al Madril beat CW Bergstrom,
Bill Francis beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Beetlejuice beat Johnathon Holiday,
Scotty The Body beat steve Doll,
Rex King & Karl Styles beat Grappler & Brian Adams dq.

11/17/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice vs Scotty the Body (Lumberjack Strap)
The Wrecking Crew (Brian Adams and The Grappler) vs Rex King and Steve Doll
plus more..

11/18/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat Bill Francis,
Rip Oliver & jeff Warner beat Grappler & Brian Adams dq,
Rex King beat Al Madril,
Jeff Warner beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adams dq,
Beetlejuice beat Johnathon Holiday,
Steve Doll beat scotty The Body dq.

11/23/89 Salem, OR - Armory - Thanksgiving Special
Karl Styles drew Johnny Boyd,
Bill Francis beat CW Bergstrom,
Beetlejuice beat Johnathon Holiday I quit match,
Brian Adams beat Jeff Warner armwrestling,
Brian Adams beat Jeff Warner,
Al Madril beat Rex King,
Johnathon Holiday beat Beetlejuice no cheating match,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body coal miners glove match,
Rip Oliver beat Grappler logger match,
(Loggers incuded Rip's son Larry and Alberto Mendoza from the OWF.

11/24/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scotty the Body and Jonathan Holiday vs Beetle Juice and Carl Styles
Brian Adams vs Jeff Warner
Steve Doll and Rex King vs The Grappler and Jonathan Boyd

11/25/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Col. DeBeers,
Scotty The Body beat Karl Styles,
Rex King beat Al Madril to win the Northwest Television Title
Johnny Boyd beat BIll Francis dq,
Rip Oliver & Jeff Warner beat Brian Adams & Grappler dq.

11/30/89 Salem, OR - Armory
CW Bergstrom won battle royal,
Brian Adams beat CW Bergstrom,
Grappler beat Jeff Warner dq,
Karl Styles drew Johnny Boyd,
Johnathon Holiday beat Beetlejuice dq,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body dq.

12/1/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice, Carl Styles, Steve Doll and Rex King vs The Grappler, Scotty the Body, Brian Adams and Jonathan Holliday (8 man $2,000 Elimination)
Bill Francis vs Al Madril
plus more..

12/2/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd,
Grappler & Brian Adams beat Karl Styles & Jeff Warner,
Bill Francis beat Johnathon Holiday dq,
Al Madril beat Beetlejuice,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body.

12/8/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Scotty the Body (Grudge Match for Last Week's $2,000 Purse)
The Grappler vs Karl Styles
Beetle Juice vs Jonathan Holliday
Rex King vs Jonathan Boyd
Al Madril vs Jeff Warner

12/9/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles beat Jonathon Holiday,
Bill Francis beat Beetlejuice,
Steve Doll beat al Madril dq,
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd SOuthern Rocker Rumble match,
Billy Jack Haynes & Jeff Warner beat Grappler & Brian Adams dq.

12/13/89 Gresham, OR
Grappler d. Bill Francis,
Al Madril beat Karl Styles,
Johnathon Holiday beat CW Bergstrom,
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Scotty The Body beat Steve Doll.

12/14/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Grappler & Brian Adams beat Steve Doll & Rex King to win Northwest Tag Team Titles
Jeff Warner beat Johnny Boyd dq,
Al Madril beat Karl Styles,
Scotty The Body drew Beetlejuice.

12/15/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Beetle Juice vs Scotty the Body and Jonathan Holliday
The Grappler vs Jeff Warner
Bill Francis vs Jonathan Boyd
Carl Styles vs Brian Adams

12/16/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Karl Styles beat Johnathon Holiday,
Steve Doll drew Scotty The Body,
Billy Jack Haynes & RIp Oliver beat Brian Adams & Grappler dq,
Al Madril beat Beetlejuic,
Johhny Boyd beat Rex King Austrialian death match.

12/21/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril dq,
Bill Francis beat Johnny Boyd,
Johnathon Holiday beat Rex King,
Rip Oliver & Billy Jack Haynes drew Grappler & Brian Adams belts held up.

12/22/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
--10 Man $1,500 Battle Royal
Rip Oliver vs Jonathan Boyd
Jonathan Holliday vs Beetle Juice
Bill Francis vs The Grappler
Jeff Warner vs Brian Adams
Al Madril vs Rex King

12/23/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jeff Warner & Beetlejuice beat Al Madril & Johnathon Holiday strap match,
Grappler & Brian Adams beat Bill Francis & CW Bergstrom,
Johnny Boyd drew Rex King,

12/25/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Billy Jack Haynes & Rip Oliver beat Grappler & Brian Adams cage match,
Steve Doll beat Scotty The Body Texas Death Match.

12/28/89 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver and Billy Jack Haynes d. The Grappler and Brian Adams
Beetle Juice d. Scotty the Body
Steve Doll DREW Jonathan Holliday
Bill Francis d. Al Madril by submission

12/29/89 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs The Grappler
Rex King and Steve Doll vs Scotty the Body and ??? (or just a handicap match?)
Beetle Juice vs Brian Adams
Al Madril vs Jeff Warner

12/30/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
jeff Warner won royal rumble,
Steve Doll drew Johnathon Holiday,
Scotty The Body beat Bill Francis,
Rex King beat Johnny Boyd,
Grappler beat Jeff Warner,
Billy Jack Haynes beat Al madril,
Rex King beat Brian Adams dq.

Last edited on Wed Mar 17th, 2021 04:04 pm by cman73

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 17th, 2021 05:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4858
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
I didn't see this one in career results on WrestlingData for either White Wolf or Borne.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 19th, 2021 07:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4858
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Perhaps some collectors have calendars like this which shows quite a number of tank towns that a dedicated researcher might dissect to find smaller newspapers with advertising or results.


Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 19th, 2021 04:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Thanks OneFanGang!

I haven't stumbled across the 9/14/87 Longview, WA card, but did come across this one I didn't have..

12/7/87 Longview, WA - Mark Morris High School
The Grappler vs The Assassin
Steve Doll and Scott Peterson vs Rip Oliver and Moondog Moretti
Art Barr vs Joey Jackson
plus more..

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 24th, 2021 03:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 546
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/4/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Jeff Warner d. Jonathan Holliday
Rex King d. Al Madril DQ
Beetlejuice d. Scotty the Body DQ
The Grappler and Brian Adams d. Rip Oliver and Jeff Warner (sub Billy Jack Haynes?)

1/6/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat Rip Oliver dq,
Grappler & Brian Adams beat Beetlejuice & Jeff Warner,
Johnathon Holiday beat Bill Francis COR,
Equalizer beat Rex King,
Al Madril beat Steve Doll.

1/10/90 Gresham, OR
Rip Oliver & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Brian Adams dq,
Steve Doll beat Equalizer dq,
Scotty The Body beat Rex King,
AL Madril drew Bill Francis,
Johnathon Holiday beat Beetlejuice.

1/11/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Rip Oliver and Billy Jack Haynes d. The Grappler and Brian Adams DQ (though advertisement says it's a No DQ match)
Rex King and Beetle Juice d. Al Madril and Jonathan Holliday (Texas Tornado Strap Match)
Scotty the Body d. Bill Francis
Steve Doll DREW The Equalizer

1/13/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jeff Warner beat Al Madril,
Steve Doll & Ginger beat Scotty The Body & Veronica,
Beetlejuice drew Bill Francis,
Rip Oliver beat Equalizer COR,
Rex King beat Johnathon Holiday dq,
Billy Jack Haynes beat Brian Adams dq.

1/18/90 Salem, OR - Armory
CW Bergstrom d. Jonathan Holliday DQ
Bill Francis d. Brian Adams DQ
Scotty the Body d. Jeff Warner
Beetle Juice d. The Equalizer DQ
Steve Doll and Ginger d. Scotty the Body and Veronica DQ

1/20/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jeff Warner beat Scotty The Body dq,
Steve DOll & Rex King drew Grappler & Brian Adams,
Ginger beat Veronica COR,
AL Madril beat Bill Francis,
Equalizer beat Rip Oliver dq,
Johnathon Holiday drew Beetlejuice.

1/25/90 Salem, OR - Armory
The Equalizer d. Jeff Warner
Steve Doll d. Brian Adams DQ
Beetle Juice DREW Jonathan Holliday
Al Madril d. Rex King to win the Northwest Television Title
Scotty the Body DREW The Grappler
Ginger d. Veronica DQ

1/27/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Jeff Warner beat Al Madril dq,
Ginger beat Veronica,
Steve Doll & Rex King beat Brian Adams & Grappler to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Beetlejuice beat Equalizer dq,
Curtis Thompson beat Scotty The Body,
Johnathon Holiday drew Bill Francis.

2/1/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Scotty The Body beat Grappler dq,
Ricky Santana beat Al Madril dq,
Beetlejuice beat Brian Adams dq,
Curtis Thompson beat CW Bergstrom,
Jeff Warner beat Johnny Holiday.

2/2/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana and Beetle Juice vs The Grappler and Johnny Holliday
Curtis Thompson vs Scotty the Body
Jeff Warner vs Brian Adams
Al Madril vs "Kay Fabian"

2/3/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana & JEff Warner beat Grappler & Johnathon Holliday dq,
Brian Adams beat Bill Francis,
Curtis Thompson beat Scotty The Body to win the Northwest Title
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril.

2/8/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Curtis Thompson beat Scotty The Body dq,
Ricky Santana & Beetlejuice beat Al Madril & Johnny Holiday,
Grappler beat Bill Francis,
Jeff Warner drew Bill Francis,
CW Bergstrom beat Equalizer dq.

2/9/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Curtis Thompson vs Scotty the Body
Ricky Santana and Beetle Juice vs Brian Adams and The Grappler
Jeff Warner vs Johnny Holiday
The Equalizer vs Matt Borne (or Matt Burns)
Al Madril vs Bill Francis

2/10/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curtis Thompson beat Al Madril,
Jeff Warner beat Brian Adams dq,
Rip Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Scotty The Body beat Beetlejuice,
Ricky Santana beat Johnathon Holiday,
Bill Francis beat Equalizer dq.

2/14/90 Gresham, OR
Grappler & Johnathon Holiday beat Ricky Santana & Beetlejuice,
Scotty The Body drew Scott Thompson,
Brian Adams beat CW Bergstrom,
Jeff Warner beat Al Madril,
Bill Francis beat Equalizer dq.

2/16/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana, Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice vs Brian Adams, The Grappler and Johnny Holliday
Rip Oliver vs The Equalizer
Curtis Thompson vs Al Madril
CW Bergstrom vs Scotty the Body

2/17/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Johnathon Holiday beat Ricky Santana,
Curtis Thompson beat Equalizer dq,
Rip Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Jeff Warner beat Scotty The Body dq,
Jeff Warner beat Brian Adams arm wrestling,
Beetlejuice beat Brian Adams dq,
Al Madril beat Bill Francis.

2/23/90 Eugene, OR - Lincoln Junior High School
Big Beetle Juice vs The Grappler
Ricky Santana and Bill Francis vs Scotty the Body and Jonathan Holliday
Beetle Juice vs The Equalizer
Brian Adams vs CW Bergstrom

2/24/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat Bill Francis,
Ricky Santana beat Al Madril to win the Northwest Television Title
Beetlejuicers beat Grappler & Brian Adams,
Equalizer beat CW Bergstrom.

vacant when Steve Doll and Rex King leave area. Were they even around in February?

3/2/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice vs Johnny Holliday and Scotty the Body
Rip Oliver vs Brian Adams
The Grappler vs Curtis Thompson
The Equalizer vs Ricky Santana
Al Madril vs Bill Francis

3/3/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Brian Adams logger match,
The Juicers beat Al Madril & Equalizer,
Curtis Thompson beat Johnny Holiday,
Grappler beat Bill Francis,
Scotty The Body drew Ricky Santana.

3/9/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Brian Adams and The Grappler vs Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice
Rip Oliver vs Al Madril
Curtis Thompson vs The Equalizer
Ricky Santana vs Jonathan Holliday
Scotty the Body vs Bill Francis

3/10/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Curtis Thompson beat Scotty The Body dq,
Juicers beat Moondog Moretti & Al Madril,
Grappler & Brian Adams beat Ricky Santana & BIll Francis,
Rip Oliver beat Spoiler,
Juicers won battle royal.

3/16/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Brian Adams (Street Fight)
Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice vs The Equalizer and Al Madril
Ricky Santana vs Scotty the Body
Curtis Thompson vs The Grappler

3/17/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat Ricky Santana to win the Northwest Television Title
Bill Francis beat Moondog Moretti,
Curtis Thompson beat The Spoiler,
Steve Doll, Beetlejuice, Rex King & Big Beetle Juicer beat The Grappler, The Equalizer, Brian Adams and Al Madril.

3/18/90 Coquille, OR - Community Building
The Grappler, Scotty the Body, Beetlejuice, and more

3/23/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Brian Adams vs Rip Oliver (Lumberjack Match)
Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice vs The Grappler and The Equalizer
Curtis Thompson vs Scotty the Body
Bill Francis vs Al Madril

3/24/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Moondog Moretti,
Ricky Santana beat Spoiler,
Scotty The Body beat Bill Francis,
Curtis Thompson beat Al Madril,
The Juicers & Nord The Barbarian beat Grappler & Brian Adams & Equalizer dq.

3/30/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgournds
Scotty the Body d. Curtis Thompson (Northwest Title is vacant due to Scotty the Body's cheating)
The Grappler vs Ricky Santana
Al Madril vs Rip Oliver
Brian Adams vs Big Beetle Juice
The Equalizer vs Beetle Juice

3/31/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Juicers (Art Barr and Jeff Warner) beat Grappler & Brian Adams to win the vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles (Titles were vacated when Doll and King leave the area)
Rip & Larry Oliver beat Al Madril & Moondog Moretti,
Curtis Thompson beat Equalizer dq,
Scotty The Body drew Ricky Santana.

4/6/90 Eugene - Fairgrounds
Beetle Juice, Big Beetle Juice and Larry Oliver vs Brian Adams, The Grappler, and The Equalizer
Al Madril vs Curtis Thompson
Scotty the Body vs Ricky Santana
Larry Oliver vs Moondog Moretti

4/7/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
The Beetlejuicers beat Moondog Moretti & Scotty The Body,
The Olivers beat Equalizer & Al Madril,
BIlly Jack Haynes beat Brian Adams dq,
Ricky Santana drew Bill Francis.

4/13/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs The Grappler (Stretcher Match)
Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice vs Scotty the Body and The Equalizer
Curtis Thompson vs Brian Adams
Larry Oliver vs Al Madril

4/14/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Olivers & BIlly Jack Haynes drew Grappler & Brian Adams & Equalizer,
Ricky Santana beat Joey Jackson,
Curtis Thompson beat Bill Francis,
Roddy Piper beat Scotty The Body arm wrestling,
Beetlejuicers beat Al Madril & Scotty The Body.

4/16/90 Roseburg, OR
Scotty The Body beat Curtis Thompson dq,
Bill Francis drew Al Madril,
Ricky Santana beat Equalizer dq,
Beetlejuicers beat Grappler & Brian Adams.

4/20/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver vs Brian Adams and The Grappler
The Equalizer vs Beetle Juice
Al Madril vs Big Beetle Juice
Curtis Thompson vs Ricky Santana

4/21/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Bill Francis,
Ricky Santana d. Al Madril
Brian Adams beat Curtis Thompson dq,
Beetlejuice beat Big Beetlejuice injury,
Grappler beat Equalizer COR
Larry Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes dq,
Beetlejuice drew Ricky Santana,
Larry Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Brian Adams beat Larry Oliver to win vacant Northwest Title

4/27/90 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver d. Scotty the Body
Curtis Thompson d. Brian Adams
The Grappler d. Ricky Santana
Billy Jack Haynes d. Larry Oliver
Art Barr and Jeff Warner d. Al Madril and The Equalizer

4/28/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Brian Adams beat Scotty The Body,
Rip Oliver beat Moondog Moretti,
Ricky Santana beat Al Madril dq,
BIlly Jack Haynes beat Bill Francis,
Scott Norton beat Brian Adams arm wrestling,
Larry Oliver beat Curtis Thompson dq,
Beetlejuicers beat Grappler & Equalzier dq.

5/4/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver vs Billy Jack Haynes and The Grappler
Brian Adams vs Curtis Thompson
Scotty the Body vs Big Beetle Juice
Al Madril vs Ricky Santana

5/5/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CUrtis THompson beat Equalizer dq,
Brian Adams beat Ricky Santana,
Larry Oliver beat Billy Jack Haynes dq I Quit match,
Scotty The Body beat Grappler dq,
Beetejuicers beat Moondog Moretti & Al Madril.

5/7/90 Sandy, OR
Nord The Barbarian beat The Equalizer,
Scotty The Body beat Moondog Moretti.

5/9/90 Gresham, OR
Larry & Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack & Brian Adams & Grappler dq,
Curtis THompson beat Equalizer dq,
Grappler beat Big Beetlejuicer,
Beetlejuice drew Al Madril.

5/11/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver vs Billy Jack Haynes and The Grappler
Al Madril vs Scotty the Body
Brian Adams vs Ricky Santana
The Equalizer vs Big Beetle Juice
Curtis Thompson vs Beetle Juice

5/12/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CUrtis Thompson & Ricky Santana beat Beetlejuicers to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Scott Norton beat Brian Adams to win the Northwest Title
Rip Oliver beat Equalizer dq,
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril,
Scotty The Body beat Grappler dq.

5/18/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver, Larry Oliver and Scotty the Body vs Billy Jack Haynes, The Grappler, and Brian Adams
Scott Norton vs Al Madril
The Equalizer vs Curtis Thompson
Beetle Juice vs Moondog Moretti

5/19/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuicers drew Grappler & Equalizer,
Rip Oliver beat Billy Jack,
Scott Norton beat Al Madril,
Curtis Thompson & Ricky Santana beat Larry Oliver & Bill Francis,
Scotty The Body beat Brian Adams dq.

5/25/90 Eugene, OR -Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack Haynes
Scott Norton and Scotty the Body vs The Grappler and Brian Adams
Beetle Juice vs The Equalizer
Larry Oliver vs Curtis Thompson
Big Beetle Juice vs Ricky Santana

5/26/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat al Madril,
Grappler drew Larry Oliver,
Scott Norton & Rip Oliver drew Billy Jack & Brian Adams,
Ricky Santana beat Big Beetlejuice.

Northwest Title vacant when Scott Norton is suspended for attacking several wrestlers

5/27/90 Seaside, OR
Rip & Larry Oliver won battle royal,
Rip & Larry Oliver beat Grappler & Equalizer,
Scotty The Body beat Ricky Santana dq,
Curtis Thompson drew Big Beetlejuice,
Beetlejuice beat Bobby Blair,
Scott Norton beat Al Madril.

6/1/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Rip Oliver vs Billy Jack Haynes (Stretcher Match)
Curtis Thompson and Ricky Santana vs Beetle Juice and Big Beetle Juice
Larry Oliver vs The Grappler
Scotty the Body vs The Equalizer
Al Madril vs Robert Blair (Bobby Blair)

6/2/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body beat Grappler to win vacant Northwest Title
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril dq,
Big Beetlejuice beat Moondog Moretti,
Beetlejuice drew Ricky Santana.

6/8/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
$2,000 Battle Royal
Entrants: Ricky Santana, Scotty the Body, The Grappler, The Equalizer, Al Madril, Moondog Moretti, Beetle Juice, Larry Oliver, Bill Francis, Big Beetle Juice

6/9/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body & Steve Doll beat Grappler & Equalizer,
Billy Jack Haynes beat Bill Francis,
Rip Oliver beat Moondog Moretti,
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril dq.

6/14/90 Roseburg, OR
Beetlejuice beat Al Madril,
Bill Francis drew The Grappler,
Ricky Santana beat Big Beetlejuice,
Scotty The Body & Larry Oliver beat Grappler & Equalizer.

6/15/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scotty the Body vs The Grappler
Steve Doll vs Ricky Santana
Beetle Juice vs Curtis Thompson
Larry Oliver vs Al Madril
Big Beetle Juice vs Ed Moretti

6/16/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuicers drew Curtis Thompson & Ricky Santana,
Larry Oliver drew Al Madril,
Scotty The Body beat Moondog Moretti,
Billy Jack Haynes beat CW Bergstrom,
Steve Doll beat Grappler street fight.

6/20/90 Gresham, OR
Steve Doll & Scotty The Body beat Grappler & Ricky Santana,
Beetlejuice drew Curtis Thompson,
Larry Oliver beat Al Madril dq,
Ricky Santana beat Big Beetlejuice.

6/22/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body vs Curtis Thompson and Ricky Santana
Billy Jack Haynes vs Beetle Juice
Bill Francis vs Ed Moretti
Larry Oliver vs CW Bergstrom

6/23/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuicers beat Curtis Thompson & Ricky Santana to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti,
Grappler beat CW Bergstrom,
Scotty The Body beat Al Madril.

6/30/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
RickY Santana beat Big Juice loser leaves town match,
Grappler drew Scotty The Body,
Beetlejuice beat Bobby Blair,
Billy Jack beat The Spoiler,
Steve Doll beat CW Bergstrom,
Larry Oliver beat Moondog Moretti.

Northwest Tag Team Titles vacant when Big Juice loses "loser leave town" match

7/6/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body (w/Miss Ginger) vs The Grappler and Ricky Santana (w/Madina)
Beetle Juice vs Moondog Moretti
Larry Oliver vs The Equalizer

7/7/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Beetlejuice beat Equalizer dq,
Steve Doll beat Moondog Moretti,
Scott Norton beat Billy Jack Haynes dq,
Scotty The Body beat Al Madril,
Larry Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Steve Doll & Ginger beat Ricky Santana & Taylor Made Medina (Terry Power).

7/8/90 Roseburg, OR
Beetlejuice & Scott Norton beat AL Madril & Equalizer,
Scotty The Body beat Moondog Moretti,
Ricky Santana beat Steve Doll,
Larry Oliver beat Moondog Moretti dq.

7/11/90 Gresham, OR
Beetlejuice & Scott Norton beat Grappler & Equalizer dq,
Larry Oliver beat Moondog Moretti,
Ricky Santana drew Beetlejuice,
Steve Doll beat Al Madril.

7/13/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Miss Ginger vs Ricky Santana and Miss Medina
Nord the Barbarian vs The Grappler
Scott Norton vs Al Madril
Scotty the Body vs The Equalizer
Beetle Juice vs Al Mendoza

7/14/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Nord The Barbarian & Scott Norton no contest Grappler & Equalizer,
Beetlejuice beat Ricky Santana dq,
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq,
Scotty The Body beat Moondog Moretti.

7/20/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds Auditorium
$2000 Battle Royal, including the Valets Miss Ginger and Miss Medina
Scotty the Body vs The Grappler
Scott Norton vs Ricky Santana
Steve Doll vs The Equalizer
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril

7/21/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scotty The Body drew Grappler,
Beetlejuice & Steve Doll beat Ricky Santana & Al Madril,
Scott Norton beat Moondog Moretti,
Larry Oliver beat Equalizer dq.

7/27/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Miss Ginger vs Miss Medina
Scotty the Body vs The Grappler
Scott Norton vs The Equalizer
Steve Doll vs Al Madril
Beetle Juice vs Moondog Moretti

7/28/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Spoiler,
Scott Norton beat Al Madril,
Scotty The Body no contest Grappler, --Northwest Title Held Up
Ricky Santana beat Larry Oliver,
Beetlejuice beat Equalizer dq,
Ginger beat Taylor Made Medina.

8/3/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scotty the Body vs The Grappler
Steve Doll vs The Equalizer
Scott Norton vs Ricky Santana
Beetle Juice vs Al Madril

8/4/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Al Madril dq,
Grappler beat Scotty The Body to win held up Northwest Title
Ricky Satana beat Scott Peterson,
Scott Norton beat Spoiler,
Larry Oliver beat Johnathon Holliday dq.

8/8/90 Gresham, OR
Ricky Santana drew Steve DOll,
Scott Norton beat Grappler dq,
CW Bergstrom drew Larry Oliver,
Al Madril beat Sandy Barr.

8/11/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott Norton beat Grappler dq,
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat AL Madril & Ricky Santana dq,
Johnathon Holliday beat Spoiler,
Larry Oliver beat Equalizer.

8/17/90 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym
The Grappler vs Scott Peterson
Steve Doll and Miss Ginger vs Ricky Santana and Miss Madina
Beatlejuice vs The Equalizer
plus 2 more..

8/18/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Rambo beat Moondog Moretti,
Rip Oliver & Steve Doll & Scott Norton & Scott Peterson beat Grappler & Equalizer, & Al Madril & Ricky Santana,
Johnathon Holliday drew Larry Oliver,
Bobby Blair beat Ricky Santana dq.

8/24/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Ricky Santana and Al Madril vs Steve Doll and Scott Norton
John Rambo vs The Grappler
The Equalizer vs Larry Oliver
Jonathan Holliday vs Bart Sawyer

8/25/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Grappler dq,
Bart Sawyer beat Johnathon Holliday dq,
Ricky Santana & AL Madril beat Steve Doll & Scott Norton to win vacant Northwest Tag Team Titles
Larry Oliver beat Doug Masters dq,
Equalizer drew John Rambo.

8/31/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Grappler beat John Rambo,
DOug Masters drew Larry Oliver,
Equalizer beat Bart Sawyer,
Steve Doll & Scott Norton beat Al Madril & Ricky Santana.

9/1/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
RIcky Santana & Al Madril beat Grappler & Equalizer (strap)
Steve Doll beat Johnathon Holliday dq,
Scott Norton beat Doug Masters,
Bart Sawyer beat Brian Blair dq,
John Rambo beat Spoiler.

9/8/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Larry Oliver & Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril & Ricky Santana,
Scotty The Body beat Grappler COR,
John Rambo beat Doug Masters,
Scott Norton beat Equalizer dq,
Steve Doll beat Ricky Santana dq.

9/12/90 Gresham, OR
Steve Doll & Scott Norton beat AL Madril & Ricky Santana dq,
Scoty The Body beat Grappler dq,
Brad Anderson beat Larry Oliver,
Doug Masters drew John Rambo,
Steve Sawyer beat Equalizer dq.

9/15/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Scott Norton beat Moondog Moretti,
Brad Anderson beat Bart Sawyer,
Steve Doll beat Doug Masters,
John Rambo beat Equalizer dq,
Larry & Rip Oliver beat Al Madril & Ricky Santana,
Scotty The Body beat Grappler lumberjack match.

9/22/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Grappler beat John Rambo dq,
Scotty The Body beat Doug Masters,
Scott Norton beat Equalizer dq kendo stick match,
Bart Sawyer beat Brad Anderson dq,
Al Madril & Ricky Santana NC Rip & Larry Oliver. --Northwest Tag Team Titles Held Up

9/29/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip and Larry Oliver beat Ricky Santana & AL Madril to win held up Northwest Tag Team Titles
Grappler beat John Rambo dq,
Scotty The Body beat Doug Masters,
Scott Norton beat Equalizer dq kendo stick match,
Bart Sawyer beat Brad Anderson dq.

9/30/90 Albany, OR - Boys and Girls Club
The Grappler vs. Scotty the Body (Lumberjack Strap)

10/4/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Brad Anderson d. Bart Sawyer
Larry Oliver DREW Doug Masters
John Rambo d. Al Madril DQ
Scotty the Body d. The Grappler
The Equalizer d. Scott Norton (Streefight Loggers Match)

--Wrestling returned to Salem Armory for the first time in 9 months.

10/5/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
$1,000 Battle Royal with Leather Straps
The Equalizer vs John Rambo
Al Madril vs Scotty the Body
The Grappler vs Scott Norton
Doug Masters vs Bart Sawyer
Larry Oliver vs Brad Anderson

10/6/89 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Rip Oliver beat Doug Masters,
DIrty WHite Boy (Bobby Blair) beat Bart Sawyer dq,
Scotty The Body beat Al Madril dq,
Brad Anderson dcor Larry Oliver,
Scott Norton & John Rambo beat Equalizer & DIrty WHite Boy.

10/10/90 Gresham, OR
Brad Anderson beat Bart Sawyer,
John Rambo beat DOug Masters,
Al Madril beat CW Bergstrom,
Scott Norton & Larry Oliver beat Grappler & Equalizer dq.

10/12/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scott Norton and Scotty the Body vs The Equalizer and The Grappler
John Rambo vs Brad Anderson
Larry Oliver vs Doug Masters
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril

10/13/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril dq,
Brad Anderson beat John Rambo,
Doug Masters drew Larry Oliver,
The Grappler beat Scotty The Body,
Scott Norton beat Equalizer bull rope match.

10/18/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Al Madril DDQ The Grappler
Larry Oliver DREW Brad Anderson
Bart Sawyer d. Doug Masters
Scott Norton d. The Equalizer

10/19/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Scott Norton vs The Equalizer (Texas Bullrope Match)
Bart Sawyer vs The Dirty White Boy
Larry Oliver vs Doug Masters
The Grappler vs John Rambo

10/20/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
CW Bergstrom beat Brad Anderson dq,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril,
Scott Norton beat Grappler dq,
Rip Oliver beat Equalizer dq,
Larry Oliver beat Doug Masters,
Bart Sawyer won strap battle royal.

10/26/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Grappler vs Scott Norton
Bart Sawyer vs Brad Anderson
Al Madril vs John Rambo
The Equalizer vs Larry Oliver
Doug Masters vs CW Bergstrom

10/27/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Ricky Santana drew John Rambo,
Scott Norton beat Al Madril dq,
Olivers beat Grappler & Equalizer dq,
Doug Masters beat CW Bergstrom,
Bart Sawyer beat Brad Anderson noose match.

11/2/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs Brad Anderson
Scott Norton vs The Grappler
John Rambo vs The Equalizer
Bart Sawyer vs Doug Masters
Ricky Santana vs Larry Olson

11/3/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
AL Madril beat John Rambo,
Steve Doll beat Brad Anderson,
Scott Norton beat DOug Masters,
Bart Sawyer beat Ricky Santana,
Grappler & Equalizer d. Olivers to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

11/4/90 Coos Bay, OR - Marshfield HS Gym

11/9/90 Eugene, OR - Lane County Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs. The Grappler (must wrestle without his boot!)
John Rambo vs. Brad Anderson
Bart Sawyer vs. The Equalizer
Doug Masters vs. Larry Oliver
Matt Burns vs. Ricky Santana

11/10/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Grappler to win the Northwest Title via Sleeper
Bart Sawyer & John Rambo beat Ricky Santana & Al Madril, Santana leaves town,
Scott Norton beat Brad Anderson dq,
Larry Oliver drew Doug Masters.

11/14/90 Gresham, OR
Steve Doll beat Grappler dq,
Equalizer beat Bart Sawyer,
Brad Anderson beat Larry Oliver,
Scott Norton beat Al Madril dq,
Doug Masters drew John Rambo.

11/16/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs The Equalizer
The Grappler vs John Rambo
Brad Anderson vs Bart Sawyer
Scott Norton vs Doug Masters
Al Madril vs Larry Oliver

11/17/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
AL Madril beat John Rambo,
Bart Sawyer beat Doug Masters,
Steve Doll & Scott Norton beat Grappler & Equalizer dq,
Doug Masters drew John Rambo.

11/22/90 Salem, OR - Armory
Scotty The Body won 20 person field in Survivor battle royal $10,000
--Teams Included---
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body
Rip Oliver and Larry Oliver
Sandy Barr and Bill Francis
Scott Norton and John Rambo
Bart Sawyer and Craig Malley
The Grappler and The Equalizer
Al Madril and The Spoiler
The Dirty White Boy and Art Crews
Brad Anderson and Col. DeBeers
--plus 5 tag team matches

11/23/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs The Grappler (Street Fight)
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril
Larry Oliver vs Brad Anderson
John Rambo vs The Equalizer
Scotty the Body vs Doug Masters

11/24/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Doug Masters drew Larry Oliver,
John Rambo beat Brad Armstrong dq, (probably Brad Anderson)
Scotty The Body beat Bobby Blair The Dirty White Boy dq,
Steve Doll & Scott Norton beat Grappler & Equalizer dq,
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril dq.

11/30/90 Eugene, OR - Lane Couny Fairgrounds
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body vs The Equalizer and The Grappler
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril
John Rambo vs Doug Masters
Larry Oliver vs Brad Anderson

12/1/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
John Rambo beat Brad Armstrong dq, (probably Brad Anderson)
Larry Oliver beat Dirty White Boy dq,
Al Madril beat Bart Sawyer,
Scotty The Body beat Doug Masters,
Grappler & Equalizer drew Steve Doll & Scott Norton street fight.

12/2/90 Coos Bay, OR
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body d. The Grappler and The Equalizer to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

12/6/90 Gresham, OR
Grappler & Equalizer beat Scotty The Body & Steve Doll to win the Northwest Tag Team Titles

12/7/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
$1,500 Battle Royal - 11 Man
Steve Doll and Scotty the Body vs Al Madril and Brad Anderson
Larry Oliver vs The Equalizer
Bart Sawyer vs Doug Masters
John Rambo vs Moondog Moretti

12/8/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Equalizer beat John Rambo,
Scotty The Body & Steve DOll beat Al Madril & DOug Masters,
Bart Sawyer beat Dirty White Boy dq,
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Brad Anderson dq,

12/14/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
The Grappler and The Equalizer vs Steve Doll and Scotty the Body
Bart Sawyer vs Brad Anderson
John Rambo vs Al Madril
Larry Oliver vs Doug Masters

12/15/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Bart Sawyer beat Al Madril ladder match,
Equalizer beat Steve Doll,
Grappler beat Scotty The Body,
John Rambo beat Brad Anderson dq,
Jimmy Jack Funk beat DOug Masters dq.

12/22/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Top Gun beat Grappler dq,
Larry Oliver beat Moondog Moretti,
AL Madril beat John Rambo,
Steve Doll beat Equalizer dq,
CW Bergstrom drew Doug Masters.

12/28/90 Eugene, OR - Fairgrounds
Steve Doll vs The Grappler
Bart Sawyer vs Al Madril
The Equalizer vs Larry Oliver
Doug Masters vs John Rambo
Little Tokyo vs Cowboy Cantrell (billed as World Midget Champion)

12/29/90 Portland, OR - Sports Arena
Steve Doll beat Doug Masters,
Larry Oliver beat The Hood (Ricky Santana) dq,
Rip Oliver beat Brad Anderson dq,
Al Madril & Little Tokyo beat COwboy Cantrell & Bart Sawyer,
Grappler & Equalzier beat CW Bergstrom & ?.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:22 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Northwest results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems