WowBB Forums Home 
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-South/UWF(Watts) Promotion 1979-87 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
Mid-South Sports was incorporated in Louisiana on 09/11/79. On 12/03/79, George Culkin and Bill Watts together incorporated Championship Wrestling of Mississippi in said state.

9/4/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts & Mike Sharpe vs. Angelo Mosca & Tank Patton
Jake Roberts vs. Mike George
Charlie Cook vs. Porkchop Cash
Stan Lane vs. Junkyard Dog
Igor Putski vs. Missing Link

9/5/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mike Sharpe beat Mike George to win Mid-South Louisiana Title

9/6/79 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Charlie Cook beat Porkchop Cash in a no DQ, no time limit match
Bill Watts beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Mike Sharpe & Hercules Ayala draw Mike George & Tank Patton
Junkyard Dog beat Billy Starr
Jake Roberts beat Mike Bowyer

9/7/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
Bill Watts vs. Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook vs. Porkchop Cash in a Texas rules match
Jake Roberts vs. Junkyard Dog
Mike Sharpe vs. Tank Patton
Hercules Ayala vs. Mike Bowyer

9/8/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Mid-South North American Title

9/11/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts vs. Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook vs. Porkchop Cash in a Texas rules match
Mike George vs. Mike Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Junkyard Dog
Billy Starr vs. Tank Patton
Jake Roberts vs. Mike Bowyer
Igor Putski vs. Missing Link

9/12/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Bill Watts & Mike Sharpe vs. Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca
Mike George vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Charlie Cook vs. Porkchop Cash in a Texas death match
Jake Roberts vs. Junkyard Dog
Tank Patton vs. Hercules Ayala
Mike Boyer vs. Igor Putski

9/13/79 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Angelo Mosca in a bunkhouse match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike George by DQ
Hercules Ayala beat Porkchop Cash by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Mike Bowyer
Junkyard Dog beat Igor Putski
Stan Lane(sub for Jake Roberts) beat Missing Link

9/14/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs. Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook vs. Tank Patton in a bunkhouse match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Hercules Ayala vs. Mike Sharpe in a round robin tournament
Stan Lane vs. Mike Sharpe
Billy Starr vs. Tank Patton
plus one other match

9/15/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

9/18/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mike Sharpe vs. Mike George in a lights out match
Mr. Wrestling II & Charlie Cook vs. Porkchop Cash & Junkyard Dog
Hercules Ayala vs. Tank Patton
Stan Lane vs. Mike Bowyer
Igor Putski vs. Missing Link

9/19/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Mike Sharpe beat Mike George to win Mid-South Mississippi Title

9/20/79 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Bowyer beat Stan Lane
Missing Link beat Billy Starr
Charlie Cook & Hercules Ayala draw Junkyard Dog & Porkchop Cash
Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Tank Patton in a lights out match

9/21/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Murdoch vs. Mike George
Mike Sharpe vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Hercules Ayala & Charlie Cook vs. Porkchop Cash & Junkyard Dog
Igor Putski vs. Tank Patton
Billy Starr vs. Mike Bowyer
Stan Lane vs. Missing Link

9/22/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

9/24/79 New Orleans, LA(Special Monday Card)
Tank Patton beat Igor Putski
Gino Hernandez beat Stan Lane
Jose Lothario beat Mike Bowyer
Charlie Cook & Hercules Ayala beat Junkyard Dog & Porkchop Cash in a Texas tornado match
Bill Watts & Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Ernie Ladd & Ken Patera

9/25/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

9/26/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Mike George vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Porkchop Cash & Junkyard Dog vs. Charlies Cook & Hercules Ayala
Mike Sharpe vs. Tank Patton
Stan Lane vs. Mike Boyer
Plus 1 other match

9/27/79 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome

9/28/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike George beat Buck Robley to win vacant Mid-South Tag Title for himself & partner Bob Sweetan
Mike George & Bob Sweetan won a 6-team battle royal that also included Junkyard Dog & Porkchop Cash, Charlie Cook & Hercules Ayala, Angelo Mosca & Tank Patton, Jerry Oates & King Cobra and Bill Watts & Buck Robley
Don Garfield beat Billy Starr
Igor Putski beat Missing Link
Stan Lane draw Mike Bowyer

9/29/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

9/29/79 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Mike George vs. King Cobra
Porkchop Cash vs. Charlie Cook
Stan Lane vs. Junkyard Dog
Hercules Ayala vs. Mike Boyer
Missing Link vs. Ron Garfield

Last edited on Sat Sep 30th, 2017 07:40 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/2/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts vs. Angelo Mosca in a bunkhouse match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
Charlie Cook & Hercules Ayala vs. Porkchop Cash & Junkyard Dog
Mike Sharpe vs. Tank Patton
Stan Lane vs. Bob Sweetan
Billy Wickers vs. Mike Bowyer

10/3/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Bill Watts beat Angelo Mosca
Bob Sweetan beat Igor Putski
Mike Bowyer beat Stan Lane
Tank Patton beat Billy Starr

10/5/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
Buck Robley vs. Angelo Mosca
Gino Hernandez vs. ??
Stan Lane vs. Bob Sweetan
Carlos Rodriguez vs. Tank Patton
Dizzy Golden vs. Missing Link

10/6/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

10/6/79 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George in a falls count anywhere match
Buck Robley & Dizzy Golden vs. Angelo Mosca & Tank Patton
Stan Lane vs. Bob Sweetan
Gino Hernandez vs. Don Moore

10/6/79 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Charlie Cook & Hercules Ayala vs. Junkyard Dog & Porkchop Cash
Mark Totten vs. Mike Bowyer
Igor Putski vs. Don Garfield
Jim Shields vs. Missing Link

10/9/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

10/12/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts, Dick Murdoch & Buck Robley beat Angelo Mosca, Tank Patton & Bob Sweetan
Mark Totten beat Missing Link
Jerry Oates beat Steve Hall
Dizzy Golden beat Don Moore
Jose Lothario draw Gino Hernandez

10/13/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

10/14/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jerry Oates vs. Mike George
Mr. Wrestling II & Buck Robley vs. Angelo Mosca & Bob Sweetan
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Karl Kox
Charlie Cook & Hercules Ayala vs. Junkyard Dog & Porkchop Cash
Gino Hernandez vs. Stan Lane
Jose Lothario vs. Don Garfield
Mike Totten vs. Tank Patton

10/14/79 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
Igor Putski vs. Don Moore
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Karl Kox
Jerry Oates vs. Bob Sweetan
Jose Lothario & Hercules Ayala vs. Gino Hernandez & Gran Markus
Mark Totten vs. Don Garfield

10/16/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

10/17/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Bill Watts vs. Angelo Mosca
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
Charlie Cook & Hercules Ayala vs. Porkchop Cash & Junkyard Dog in a Texas tornado match
Buck Robley vs. Tank Patton
Plus other matches

10/19/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs. Mike George
Buck Robley vs. Bob Sweetan
Butch Cassidy vs. Ivan The Terrible
Hercules Ayala vs. Tank Patton
Dizzy Golden vs. Don Garfield
Mark Totten vs. Don Morre

10/20/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

10/20/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
Bill Watts, Buck Robley & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Angelo Mosca, Bob Sweetan & Ernie Ladd
Charlie Cook vs. Junkyard Dog
King Cobra vs. Mike Bowyer
Igor Putski vs. Gino Hernandez
Mark Totten vs. Tank Patton
Dizzy Golden vs. Steve Hall

10/23/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

10/23/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
Bill Watts vs. Angelo Mosca
Butch Cassidy vs. Ivan The Terrible
Charlie Cook, Hercules Ayala & Jake Roberts vs. Ernie Ladd, Junkyard Dog & Porkchop Cash
Buck Robley vs. Bob Sweetan
Don Moore vs. Tank Patton

10/24/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Bill Watts vs. Angelo Mosca in a bunkhouse match
Mike George vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Buck Robley vs. Bob Sweetan
Butch Cassidy vs. Ivan The Terrible
Hercules Ayala & Jake Roberts vs. Tank Patton & Steve Hall
Charlie Cook vs. Junkyard Dog

10/26/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike George beat Dick Murdoch
Buck Robley & Bill Watts beat Bob Sweetan & Mike George by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Hercules Ayala
Dizzy Golden beat Mike Bowyer
Jerry Oates beat Don Moore
Mark Totten beat Eric Embry

10/27/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

10/27/79 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Bob Sweetan & Mike George vs. Jerry Oates & Hercules Ayala
Mark Totten vs. Tank Patton
Jake Roberts vs. Steve Hall
Igor Putski vs. Russ Jones

10/30/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

10/30/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Bob Sweetan & Mike George vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Buck Robley
Charlie Cook vs. Angelo Mosca
Gino Hernandez vs. Hercules Ayala
Dizzy Golden vs. Tank Patton
Jake Roberts vs. Tank Patton
Eric Embry vs. Porkchop Cash

11/2/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Sweetan beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Buck Robley beat Mike George
Angelo Mosca & Tank Patton beat Charlie Cook & Hercules Ayala
King Cobra beat Porkchop Cash
Junkyard Dog beat Eric Embry
Dizzy Golden beat Russ Jones

11/3/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

11/3/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
Buck Robley vs. Bob Sweetan
Jose Lothario vs. Gino Hernandez
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Angelo Mosca
Mike Sharpe vs. Porkchop Cash
Charlie Cook vs. Junkyard Dog
King Cobra vs. Steve Hall

11/4/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II
Buck Robley & Hercules Ayala beat Bob Sweetan & Mike George by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Dizzy Golden
Charlie Cook beat Angelo Mosca
Jose Lothario draw Gino Hernandez
Junkyard Dog beat King Cobra
Tank Patton beat Eric Embry

11/7/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Mike George vs. Dick Murdoch
Buck Robley vs. Angelo Mosca
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Sweetan
Ivan Koloff vs. Dizzy Golden
Charlie Cook & Jake Roberts vs. Porkchop Cash & Junkyard Dog
Plus 1 other match

11/9/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Buck Robley vs. Mike George & Bob Sweetan in a Texas tornado match
Hercules Ayala vs. Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook vs. Junkyard Dog
King Cobra vs. Gene Lewis
Jerry Oates vs. Tank Patton
Eric Embry vs. Jonathan Boyd
plus 1 other match

11/10/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

11/12/79 ??
Bill Watts & Buck Robley beat Mike George & Bob Sweetan to win Mid-South Tag Title

11/13/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Bob Sweetan
Buck Robley beat Mike George
Angelo Mosca & Tank Patton beat Charlie Cook & Hercules Ayala
Gino Hernandez beat Dizzy Golden
Lord Jonathan Boyd beat Eric Embry
Mike Bowyer beat Igor Putski

11/14/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George & Bob Sweetan
Bill Watts vs. Ivan Koloff
Charlie Cook vs. Junkyard Dog in a strap match
Hercules Ayala & Mark Totten vs. Angelo Mosca & Tank Patton
plus 2 other matches

11/16/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Buck Robley vs. Bob Sweetan & Mike George
Dick Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook vs. Junkyard Dog
King Cobra vs. Porkchop Cash
Hercules Ayala vs. Tank Patton
Dizzy Golden vs. Gene Lewis

11/17/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

11/20/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Sweetan in a Texas death match
Buck Robley vs. Angelo Mosca
Mike Sharpe vs. Mike George
Stan Hansen vs. Porkchop Cash
Gino Hernandez & Junkyard Dog vs. Charlie Cook & Hercules Ayala
Gene Lewis vs. Steve Hall

11/21/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Bill Watts & Buck Robley vs. Bob Sweetan & Mike George
Mike George vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
Dick Murdoch & Stan Hansen vs. Angelo Mosca & Tank Patton
Charlie Cook vs. Gino Hernandez
Junkyard Dog vs. Mark Totten
Plus 1 other match

11/23/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Sharpe vs. Junkyard Dog
Bill Watts vs. Bob Sweetan
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Angelo Mosca in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ernie Ladd
Hercules Ayala & Dizzy Golden vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Igor Putski vs. Mike Bowyer

11/24/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

11/24/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
Bill Watts & Buck Robley beat Mike George & Bob Sweetan
Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca in a strap match
Stan Hansen beat Ken Patera
Ernie Ladd beat Jerry Oates
Jose Lothario beat Gino Hernandez
Charlie Cook beat Junkyard Dog
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat King Cobra & Tom Price(aka Tom Pritchard)

11/25/79 Natchitoches, LA
Bill Watts beat Bob Sweetan
Charlie Cook beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Jerry Oates
King Cobra beat Gene Lewis
Jonathan Boyd beat Bob Griffith

11/25/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II in a steel cage match
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera
Dick Murdoch & Buck Robley beat Junkyard Dog & Gino Hernandez by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Porkchop Cash
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Hercules Ayala & Dizzy Golden
Stan Hansen beat Tank Patton
Mike Bowyer beat Igor Putski

11/25/79 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Bill Watts & Buck Robley to win Mid-South Tag Title

11/28/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Mike George vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a steel cage match
Bill Watts vs. Bob Sweetan in a brass knuckles match
Charlie Cook & Stan Hansen vs. Junkyard Dog & Gino Hernandez
Mike Sharpe vs. Tank Patton
Mark Totten vs. Porkchop Cash
Dizzy Golden vs. Jonathan Boyd

11/30/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Bowyer beat Tom Price
Porkchop Cash beat Dizzy Golden
Bill Watts beat Bob Sweetan in a bunkhouse match
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Stan Hansen & Dick Murdoch
Mike Sharpe beat Junkyard Dog

12/1/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

12/1/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

12/2/79 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tank Patton
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Sweetan
Charlie Cook no contest with Junkyard Dog
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Igor Putski & Steve Hall
Mark Totten beat Mike Bowyer

12/4/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Gene Lewis beat Steve Hall
Dizzy Golden beat Johnny Boyd
Buck Robley beat Junkyard Dog by DQ
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Charlie Cook & Stan Hansen
Mike Sharpe no contest with Bob Sweetan
Bill Watts beat Mike George

12/6/79 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Bob Sweetan beat Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
Mike George beat Mike Sharpe
Charlie Cook beat Junkyard Dog in a strap match
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Buck Robley & Dizzy Golden
Tank Patton beat Mark Totten

12/7/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike George draw Mike Sharpe
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Bill Watts & Buck Robley
Ernie Ladd beat Stan Hansen
Jerry Oates beat Porkchop Cash
Mike Bowyer beat Tom Price

12/8/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

12/8/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II in a steel cage match
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Stan Hansen & Buck Robley
Bill Watts beat Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera
Junkyard Dog & Gino Hernandez beat King Cobra & Jerry Oates
Jonathan Boyd beat Igor Putski

12/8/79 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Charlie Cook beat Tank Patton by countout
Dizzy Golden beat Porkchop Cash by DQ
Mark Totten beat Mike Bowyer
Gene Lewis beat Tom Price

12/9/79 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Buck Robley no contest with Tank Patton
Charlie Cook beat Junkyard Dog
Jerry Oates beat Mike Bowyer
Mark Totten beat Gene Lewis

12/9/79 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II in a cage match
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera
Bill Watts beat Bob Sweetan in a bunkhouse match
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Stan Hansen & Dizzy Golden
Porkchop Cash beat King Cobra
Jonathan Boyd beat Igor Putski

12/11/79 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mike Sharpe won a 12-man battle royal
Mike Sharpe draw Bob Sweetan
Buck Robley beat Ken Patera
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Dizzy Golden & Charlie Cook
Tank Patton beat Mark Totten
Mike Bowyer beat Steve Hall

12/12/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Mike George beat Dick Murdoch
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera
Stan Hansen & Buck Robley beat Ernie Ladd & Bob Sweetan by DQ
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Charlie Cook & Dizzy Golden
Plus 1 other match

12/13/79 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan in a cage match
Ernie Ladd beat Charlie Cook
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Tom Price & Mark Totten
Porkchop Cash beat Igor Putski

12/14/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike George beat Junkyard Dog
Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Murdoch beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Charlie Cook
Mike Sharpe double countout with Bob Sweetan
Tank Patton beat Mark Totten

12/15/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

12/15/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

12/15/79 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mike Sharpe won a battle royal
Tommy Rich beat Mike George by DQ
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Wahoo McDaniel & Buck Robley
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan in a cage match
Ernie Ladd no contest with Stan Hansen
Mike Sharpe beat Gene Lewis
Gino Hernandez beat King Cobra

12/15/79 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Charlie Cook beat Tank Patton in a lights out match
Mike Bowyer & Jonathan Boyd beat Charlie Cook & Tom Price
Porkchop Cash beat Igor Putski

12/16/79 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Buck Robley beat Tank Patton in a lights out match
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Charlie Cook & Tom Price
Jonathan Boyd beat Mark Totten

12/22/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

12/26/79 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome

12/26/79 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Mike George beat Mike Sharpe to win Mid-South Mississippi Title
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. Bill Watts & Buck Robley
Junkyard Dog vs. Gino Hernandez
Ernie Ladd vs. Mark Totten
Ted DiBiase vs. Tank Patton
Plus 1 other match

12/28/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Mike George
Mike Sharpe vs. Ernie Ladd
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs. Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog
Ted DiBiase vs. Mike Bowyer
Jake Roberts vs. Tom Price

12/29/79 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

12/29/79 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mike George vs. King Cobra
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. Bill Watts & Buck Robley
Mike Sharpe vs. Ernie Ladd
Junkyard Dog vs. Gino Hernandez
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bull Ramos
Ted DiBiase vs. Porkchop Cash

Last edited on Sat Sep 30th, 2017 07:40 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/2/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog vs. Gino Hernandez in a lumberjack match
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. Buck Robley & Charlie Cook
Ted DiBiase vs. Mike Bowyer
Mark Totten vs. Bull Ramos
Ricky Fields vs. Mike Blood

1/3/80 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd
Mike Sharpe vs. Bob Sweetan
Jake Roberts vs. Sonny Driver
Steve Hall vs. Chris Curtis

1/4/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Sharpe beat Ernie Ladd
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog
Ted DiBiase beat Tank Patton
Bull Ramos beat Steve Hall
Mike Blood beat Igor Putski

1/4/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Bill Watts vs. Mike George
King Cobra vs. Bob Sweetan
Charlie Cook vs. Mike Bowyer
Ricky Fields vs. Sonny Driver

1/5/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

1/5/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts beat Mike George to win Mid-South North American Title
Bob Sweetan no contest Mike Sharpe
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Buck Robley & King Cobra
Junkyard Dog beat Gino Hernandez
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Bowyer
Ox Baker beat Chris Curtis
Bull Ramos beat Mart Totten

1/9/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes no contest with Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog
Ted DiBiase beat Mike George by DQ
Bob Sweetan beat Ricky Fields
Bull Ramos beat Charlie Cook
Mike Sharpe beat Ben Alexander
Ox Baker beat Chris Curtis

1/10/80 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Bill Watts & Buck Robley
Bob Sweetan beat Charlie Cook
Ted DiBiase beat Ox Baker
Bull Ramos beat Chris Curtis
Mark Totten beat Ben Alexander

1/11/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy(14:00) in a Texas tornado match
Ted DiBiase beat Ox Baker in a Texas death match
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Sharpe to win Mid-South Louisiana Title in a no DQ match
Bull Ramos beat Chris Curtis
Mike Blood beat Gama Singh
Sonny Driver vs. Michael Blood
Steve Hall vs. Mike Bowyer

1/12/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

1/12/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

1/12/80 Slidell, LA
Bill Watts beat Bob Sweetan
Steve Hall beat Chris Curtis
Mike Blood draw Ben Alexander
King Cobra & Ricky Fields beat Tank Patton & Mike Bowyer

1/16/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Ted DiBiase beat Ox Baker in a lights out match
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Fields
Charlie Cook beat Tank Patton
Mike Bowyer beat Steve Hall

1/17/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
Steven Little Bear beat Stan Stasiak
Paul & Terry Orndorff beat Ken Mantell & The Grappler by DQ
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright
Jake Roberts beat Ron McFarlane
Mike Kelly beat Mike Miller

1/17/80 Greenville, MS
Mike Sharpe beat Mike George to win Mid-South Mississippi Title

1/18/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Sharpe
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes in a Texas tornado match
Ted DiBiase beat Ox Baker in a Texas death match
Bull Ramos beat Chris Curtis
Mike Blood beat Sonny Driver
Mike Bowyer beat Steve Hall

1/18/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Bill Watts vs. Mike George
King Cobra & Charlie Cook vs. Bob Sweetan & Tank Patton
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo
Ricky Fields vs. Ben Alexander
Mark Totten vs. Igor Putski

1/19/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

1/19/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mike George beat Bill Watts to win Mid-South North American Title
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Sweetan
Ted DiBiase beat Ox Baker
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
King Cobra beat Mike Blood
Bull Ramos beat Chris Curtis

1/23/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Mike Sharpe vs. Bob Sweetan
Bull Ramos vs. Ted DiBiase
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. Junkyard Dog & Ricky Fields
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo
Tank Patton vs. Chris Curtis
Plus 1 other match

1/25/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Bull Ramos
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Mike George beat Ben Alexander
Bob Sweetan & Tank Patton draw Ricky Fields & Mike Sharpe(20:00)
Frenchy Martin beat Charlie Cook

1/26/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

1/29/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog double countout with Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Ted DiBiase beat Mike George
Ernie Ladd double countout with Mike Sharpe
Bull Ramos beat Steve Hall
Frenchy Martin beat Charlie Cook
Tank Patton & Bob Sweetan draw Ricky Fields & Ben Alexander

2/1/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Mike George to win Mid-South North American Title
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat King Cobra & Mike Sharpe
Paul Orndorff beat Bob Sweetan
Frenchy Martin beat Ben Alexander
Bull Ramos & Tank Patton beat Steve Hall & Ricky Fields

2/2/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

2/2/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley
Ted DiBiase vs. Mike George
King Cobra vs. Frenchy Martin
Igor Putski vs. Mike Bowyer

2/4/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Mike George
Paul Orndorff & Mike Sharpe beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan
Bull Ramos beat Ben Alexander
Frenchy Martin & Tank Patton beat Igor Putski & Ricky Fields

2/5/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes in a Texas tornado match
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Sweetan by DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Mike Bowyer
Bull Ramos beat Ben Alexander
Frenchy Martin beat Ricky Fields
Paul Orndorff beat Tank Patton

2/8/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy double countout with Ted DiBiase & Paul Orndorff
Junkyard Dog vs. Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe vs. Bull Ramos
Ricky Fields vs. Mike George
Ben Alexander vs. Tank Patton
Steve Hall vs. Frenchy Martin

2/9/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan & Terry Gordy
Ernie Ladd & Mike George beat Ben Alexander & Chris Curtis
Ted DiBiase beat Joey Bruno
Paul Orndorff beat Mike Diamond
Frenchy Martin beat Steve Hall
King Cobra beat Mike Blood

2/12/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes by DQ
Bob Sweetan & Tank Patton beat Ricky Fields & Bill Irwin
Ted DiBiase beat Frenchy Martin
Paul Orndorff beat Bull Ramos
Mike Blood vs. Ben Alexander

2/15/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Mike George
Bull Ramos beat Jerry Oates
Frenchy Martin beat Bill Irwin
Charlie Cook beat Steve Hall

2/15/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Mike Sharpe vs. Ernie Ladd
Paul Orndorff vs. Tank Patton
King Cobra & Ricky Fields vs. Mike Bowyer & The Gladiator
Ben Alexander vs. Michael Blood

2/16/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

2/16/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Sharpe
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes in a Texas tornado match
Tony Atlas beat Bob Sweetan
Frenchy Martin beat Ricky Fields
Ben Alexander beat Michael Blood
Steve Hall beat Igor Putski
Bill Irwin beat Mike Bowyer

2/16/80 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Mike George & Masked Superstar

2/17/80 Deridder, LA
Ted DiBiase beat Tank Patton
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes by DQ
Bull Ramos beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Fields beat Michael Blood

2/19/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mike George beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Junkyard Dog no contest with Bob Sweetan
Paul Orndorff & Mike Sharpe beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Bull Ramos beat Ricky Fields
Michael Blood draw Terry Latham
Frenchy Martin beat Ben Alexander

2/20/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Paul Orndorff & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Mike Sharpe beat Bull Ramos by DQ
Mike George beat Ricky Fields
Tank Patton & Frenchy Martin beat Terry Latham & Igor Putski

2/21/80 Greenville, MS
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. ?? & ??

2/22/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley & Paul Orndorff beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Bob Sweetan
Bull Ramos beat Mike Sharpe in a no DQ match
Ted DiBiase beat Frenchy Martin
King Cobra beat Tank Patton
Mike George beat Ricky Fields
Terry Latham beat Michael Blood

2/23/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

2/23/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley
North American Champion Ted DiBiase beat Mike George
Paul Orndorff(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Tank Patton
Paul Orndorff beat Frenchy Martin
Ricky Fields beat Steve Hall
Terry Latham beat The Gladiator

2/26/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Bob Sweetan
Ted DiBiase beat Mike George
Mike Sharpe beat Bull Ramos COR
Tank Patton beat Ricky Fields
Michael Blood beat Steve Hall

2/27/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Bob Sweetan beat Junkyard Dog
Bull Ramos beat Mike Sharpe
Ted DiBiase & Paul Orndorff beat Mike George & Frenchy Martin
Tank Patton beat Ricky Fields
Terry Latham beat Bill Irwin
Ben Alexander beat Michael Blood

2/28/80 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Ted DiBiase beat Mike George
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Frenchy Martin
Bull Ramos beat Ben Alexander
Tank Patton beat Bill Irwin

2/29/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan in a dog collar match
Ted DiBiase beat Ernie Ladd
Bull Ramos beat Mike Sharpe
Paul Orndorff beat Mike George
Ben Alexander draw Frenchy Martin
Gama Singh beat Igor Putski

2/29/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Buck Robley vs. Michael Hayes in a lights out match
King Cobra vs. Terry Gordy
Ricky Fields & Terry Latham vs. Tank Patton & Bill Irwin
Steve Hall vs. Michael Blood

3/1/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

3/1/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

3/3/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd
Paul Orndorff & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Bob Sweetan beat Terry Latham
Tank Patton beat Ricky Fields
Mike Sharpe beat Mike George

3/4/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan in a dog collar, chain match
Mike Sharpe beat Bull Ramos in a lumberjack match
Ted DiBiase beat Tank Patton
Paul Orndorff beat Frenchy Martin
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Ricky Fields & Terry Latham

3/5/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog, Buck Robley & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat Bull Ramos in a lumberjack match
Paul Orndorff beat Frenchy Martin
Mike George beat Bill Irwin
Tank Patton beat Ben Alexander

3/7/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Bull Ramos beat Mike Sharpe in a strap match
Ted DiBiase & Paul Orndorff beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy by DQ
Mike George beat King Cobra
Bob Sweetan beat Ricky Fields
Tank Patton beat Terry Latham

3/8/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

3/8/80 Henderson, TX @ Junior High School
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. Buck Robley & Paul Orndorff
Ted DiBiase vs. Mike George
Ricky Fields vs. Frenchy Martin
Igor Putski vs. The Gladiator

3/9/80 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Ted DiBiase beat Mike George in a lights out match
Paul Orndorff beat Bob Sweetan
Frenchy Martin beat King Cobra
Ricky Fields & Terry Latham beat Bob Bouchard & The Gladiator
Michael Blood beat Igor Putski

3/9/80 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes in a Texas tornado match
Mike Sharpe beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Gran Markus beat Gino Hernandez by DQ
Bull Ramos beat Ben Alexander
Tank Patton beat Gama Singh

3/10/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Paul Orndorff beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy to win Mid-South Tag Title
Bob Sweetan beat Terry Latham
Tank Patton beat Ricky Fields
Mike Sharpe beat Mike George

3/11/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Sweetan
Bull Ramos beat Mike Sharpe in a strap match
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Mike George & Tank Patton
Paul Orndorff beat Bob Bouchard
Ben Alexander beat Jesse Tanner

3/12/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog vs. Bob Sweetan in a dog collar match
Paul Orndorff vs. Mike George
Ricky Fields & Terry Latham vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Ben Alexander vs. Bull Ramos
Plus 1 other match

3/14/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd(:30) to win Mid-South Louisiana Title
Ted DiBiase & Paul Orndorff beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy by DQ
Buck Robley beat Mike George
Bob Sweetan beat Gama Singh
Ben Alexander beat Igor Putski

3/17/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike George beat Ricky Fields
Bull Ramos beat Terry Latham
Mike Sharpe beat Tank Patton
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd
Ted DiBiase & Paul Orndorff beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy to win Mid-South Tag Title

3/18/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Sweetan in a lights out match
Mike Sharpe beat Bull Ramos in a brass knuckles match
Junkyard Dog beat Tank Patton
Paul Orndorff beat Mike George
Buck Robley(sub for Ricky Fields) & Terry Latham beat Gene Lewis & Bob Bouchard
Ben Alexander beat Igor Putski

3/19/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Sweetan
Paul Orndorff beat Tank Patton
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat King Cobra & Tommy Wright
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Bouchard
Bull Ramos beat Terry Latham

3/21/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Sweetan
Ken Mantell beat Mike Sharpe
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Gene Lewis
Killer Kahn beat King Cobra
Bull Ramos beat Ben Alexander

3/22/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Orndorff beat Bob Bouchard
King Cobra beat Jim Davis
Killer Kahn beat Ben Alexander
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Ted DiBiase & Paul Orndorff to win Mid-South Tag Title
Junkyard Dog beat Tank Patton
Bull Ramos beat Tommy Wright
Mike Sharpe draw Ken Mantell
Terry Latham beat Jim Davis
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan & Tank Patton
Killer Kahn beat Mike Sharpe
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell to in Mid-South Arm Wrestling Title
Mike George beat Nick Kozak
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Tommy Wright & Terry Orndorff
King Cobra beat Bob Bouchard

3/22/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junk Yard Dog & Buck Robley vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy in a no DQ match
Tommy Rich vs. Austin Idol
Ricky Fields vs. Bob Sweetan
Paul Orndorff vs. The Gladiator
Terry Orndorff vs. Ben Alexander
Killer Kahn vs. ??

3/23/80 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium(Afternoon Card)
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes in a Texas tornado match
Paul Orndorff beat Bob Sweetan
Ken Mantell beat Mike Sharpe
Bull Ramos beat Terry Latham
Tank Patton beat Igor Putski

3/23/80 Bastrop, LA @ High School
Tony Atlas beat Mike George
King Cobra & Igor Putski beat ?? & ??
Terry Latham beat Tank Patton
Bull Ramos beat Mike Sharpe

3/23/80 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes by DQ
Gran Markus beat Gino Hernandez
Paul Orndorff beat Bob Sweetan
Terry Orndorff beat Gene Lewis
Tank Patton beat Tommy Wright
Igor Putski beat Bob Bouchard

3/23/80 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Bull Ramos beat Mike Sharpe
Mike George beat Terry Latham
King Cobra beat Ben Alexander
Terry Latham beat Jesse Tanner

3/24/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Latham beat Bob Bouchard
Bull Ramos beat Terry Orndorff
Bob Sweetan beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Killer Khan beat Tommy Wright
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Mantell by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Junkyard Dog beat Michael Hayes by DQ

3/26/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Bull Ramos beat Mike Sharpe in an Indian strap match to win Mid-South Mississippi Title
Paul Orndorff beat Bob Sweetan
Ken Mantell beat Terry Orndorff
Killer Kahn beat Tommy Wright
Mike George beat Terry Latham

3/28/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buck Robley beat Michael Hayes by countout
Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Mantell by DQ
Mike George beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan
Killer Kahn beat Terry Latham
Michael Hayes beat Terry Orndorff

3/28/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Mike Sharpe vs. Bull Ramos in an Indian strap match
Ricky Fields vs. Tank Patton in a Texas death match
King Cobra vs. Bob Bouchard
Ben Alexander vs. Tommy Wright

3/29/80 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Mike Sharpe beat Bull Ramos
Terry Orndorff beat Tank Patton by DQ
Ben Alexander beat Tommy Wright
Igor Putski beat Bob Bouchard

3/29/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Buck Robley, Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Bob Sweetan
Tony Atlas beat Mike George
Ken Mantell beat Igor Putski
Killer Kahn beat King Cobra
Terry Latham beat The Gladiator

3/31/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Ben Alexander draw Tommy Wright
Lone Eagle beat Billy the Kid
Mike Bowyer & Terry Orndorff beat Bob Bouchard & Bull Ramos
Steven Little Bear beat Tank Patton
Killer Khan beat Mike Sharpe
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:02 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/1/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buck Robley beat Michael Hayes by countout
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Ken Mantell beat Mike Sharpe
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Steven Little Bear beat Mike George
Killer Kahn beat Terry Latham
Ben Alexander beat Igor Putski

4/2/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Buck Robley beat Michael Hayes by countout
Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Ken Mantell beat Mike Sharpe
Paul Orndorff & Terry Orndorff beat Bull Ramos & Mike George
Killer Kahn beat King Cobra
Steven Little Bear beat Bob Sweetan
Chief Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid

4/3/80 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Buck Robley, Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff beat Bob Sweetan, Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Steven Little Bear beat Bob Owens
Terry Orndorff beat Ben Alexander

4/4/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Buck Robley no contest Killer Kahn
Steven Little Bear beat Mike George
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat King Cobra & Terry Orndorff
Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Wright

4/5/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Mike George
Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Wright
Killer Kahn beat Terry Latham
Steven Little Bear beat Bob Owens
Ken Mantell beat Terry Orndorff
King Cobra beat Steve Hall
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan & Mike George
Killer Kahn beat King Cobra
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
Chief Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Steven Little Bear beat Bull Ramos by DQ

4/5/80 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Steven Little Bear beat Bull Ramos
King Cobra beat Mike George
Chief Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Bob Owens beat Tommy Wright

4/5/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan in a dog collar match
Buck Robley beat Michael Hayes by countout
Buck Robley & Paul Orndorff beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Ken Mantell beat Terry Orndorff
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
Killer Kahn beat Mike Bowyer
Ben Alexander beat Igor Putski

4/6/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ivan Putski beat Wayne Holt
Ben Alexander draw Tommy Wright
King Cobra beat Bull Ramos
Mike Boyette beat Mike George
Steven Little Bear beat Bob Sweetan
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell

4/6/80 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Steven Little Bear beat Bull Ramos by DQ
Mike Bowyer beat Mike George
King Cobra beat Bob Sweetan
Ben Alexander beat Igor Putski

4/6/80 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes to win Mid-South Tag Title
Killer Kahn beat Jerry Oates
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
Terry Latham beat Bobby Owens
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid

4/6/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Steven Little Bear beat Bob Sweetan
Mike Bowyer beat Mike George
King Cobra beat Bull Ramos
Ben Alexander draw Tommy Wright
Ivan Putski beat Wayne Holt

4/7/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Tony Atlas beat Bob Sweetan
Steven Little Bear beat Bull Ramos
Killer Kahn beat King Cobra
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
Terry Orndorff beat Mike Bowyer

4/9/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog beat Bull Ramos to win Mid-South Mississippi Title
Paul Orndorff & Terry Orndorff beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes by DQ
Killer Kahn beat Terry Latham
Ken Mantell beat Tommy Wright
Ben Alexander beat Bob Owens

4/10/80 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan in a dog collar match
Steven Little Bear beat Ken Mantell by DQ
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
Chief Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Terry Latham beat Mike Bowyer

4/11/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff double countout with Ken Mantell
Biller Kahn beat Buck Robley by DQ
Steven Little Bear beat Bob Sweetan
Chief Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
Igor Putski beat Bob Owens

4/12/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

4/13/80 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Steven Little Bear beat Mike Bowyer
Killer Kahn beat King Cobra
The Gladiator beat Igor Putski
Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Wright

4/13/80 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Sweetan in a dog collar match
Buck Robley beat Michael Hayes
Buck Robley & Paul Orndorff beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Chief Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Ken Mantell beat Terry Orndorff
Bull Ramos beat Terry Latham
Ben Alexander beat Bob Owens

4/14/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Killer Kahn beat Buck Robley by DQ
Junkyard Dog & King Cobra draw Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Steven Little Bear beat Mike Bowyer
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
Ben Alexander beat Tommy Wright

4/16/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Killer Kahn beat King Cobra
Steven Little Bear beat Mike Bowyer
Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Wright
Terry Latham beat Bob Owens

4/18/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell in a lumberjack match
Buck Robley beat Killer Kahn in a no DQ match
Stan Stasiak beat Nick Kozak
Steven Little Bear beat J.C. Wingo
Terry Latham beat Bob Owens

4/19/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Buddy Roberts beta King Cobra
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Tommy Wright & Ricky Pierce
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Orndorff
Paul Orndorff & Buck Robley no contest with Killer Kahn & Ken Mantell
Steven Little Bear beat Mike Bowyer
King Cobra beat Bob Owens
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Steve Hall & Terry Orndorff
Steven Little Bear beat Ben Alexander
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Latham
Junkyard Dog beat Mike Bowyer
Buddy Roberts beat Ricky Pierce

4/19/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ken Mantell beat Paul Orndorff
Buck Robley & Steven Little Bear(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Austin Idol & Killer Kahn
Steven Little Bear beat Buddy Roberts
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Orndorff
Terry Latham beat Mike Bowyer

4/19/80 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Junkyard Dog & King Cobra
Ben Alexander beat Tommy Wright
Bob Owens beat Igor Putski
Nick Kozak beat J.C. Wingo

4/20/80 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Paul Orndorff & Steven Little Bear double countout with Ken Mantell & Killer Kahn
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
Terry Orndorff beat Mike Bowyer

4/21/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Kahn
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell in a lumberjack match
Judy Martin & Leilani Kai beat Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter
Stan Stasiak beat Jose Lothario
Terry Latham beat Mike Bowyer
Steven Little Bear beat Ben Alexander
King Cobra draw Buddy Roberts

4/22/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Terry Gordy beat Junkyard Dog
Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Orndorff
Buck Robley beat Killer Kahn

4/23/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Junkyard Dog no contest with Killer Kahn
Stan Stasiak beat King Cobra
Joyce Grable & Wendy Richter beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Buddy Roberts beat Igor Putski

4/24/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Killer Kahn
Terry Latham & Terry Orndorff vs. Buddy Roberts & Mike Bowyer
Wendi Richter vs. Leilani Kai
Tommy Wright vs. Bob Owens

4/25/80 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Stasiak
Junkyard Dog beat Buddy Roberts
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Terry Latham beat Ben Alexander
Buck Robley & Paul Orndorff beat Killer Kahn & Ken Mantell by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Steven Little Bear beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Terry Orndorff beat Mike Bowyer

4/26/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol in a no DQ, lights out match
Killer Kahn beat Junkyard Dog by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Stasiak
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
Wahoo McDaniel & Steven Little Bear beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Terry Latham beat Frank Dusek

4/27/80 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium(Afternoon Card)
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Kahn
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Steven Little Bear & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd & Bull Ramos
Terry Orndorff beat Mike Bowyer
Terry Latham draw Frank Dusek
Stan Stasiak beat Bob Owens

4/27/80 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Ken Mantell beat Paul Orndorff
Buck Robley beat Killer Kahn by DQ
Wendi Richter beat Leilani Kai
Wahoo McDaniel, Junkyard Dog & Steven Little Bear beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Bull Ramos
Stan Stasiak beat Bob Owens
Ben Alexander beat Tommy Wright
Buddy Roberts beat Igor Putski

4/28/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Michael Hayes in a lights out match
Buck Robley & Paul Orndorff no contest with Ken Mantell & Killer Kahn
Stan Stasiak beat Steve Hall & Tommy Wright in a handicap match
Steven Little Bear draw Buddy Roberts
Frank Dusek beat Terry Orndorff
Ben Alexander beat Bob Owens

4/30/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell in a lumberjack match
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Junkyard Dog beat Killer Kahn
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Terry Orndorff & King Cobra
Steven Little Bear beat Buddy Roberts
Stan Stasiak beat Terry Latham & Tommy Wright in a handicap match

5/2/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy beat Junkyard Dog to win Mid-South Louisiana Title
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell in a Texas death match
Stan Stasiak & Killer Kahn beat Buck Robley & Steven Little Bear
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
Jake Roberts beat Ben Alexander
King Cobra beat Mike Miller

5/3/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
King Cobra beat David Rose
Stan Stasiak beat Steve Hall
Steven Little Bear beat Rick Oliver
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright
Jake Roberts beat Killer Kahn by DQ

5/3/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Stasiak
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Steven Little Bear beat Killer Kahn by DQ
King Cobra beat Noble Price(aka Hugo Savinovich)
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
Terry Latham beat Mike Bowyer
Jake Roberts beat Mike Miller

5/4/80 Thibodaux, LA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Buck Robley beat Michael Hayes
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Steven Little Bear beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
Jake Roberts beat Mike Bowyer
Ben Alexander beat Igor Putski

5/4/80 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Kahn by DQ
Ann Casey beat Miss Natasha
King Cobra beat Hugo Savinovich
Terry Orndorff beat Frank Dusek
Tommy Wright beat Mike Miller

5/7/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog, Buck Robley & Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell, Killer Kahn & Stan Stasiak
Steven Little Bear vs. Buddy Roberts
Terry Gordy vs. Terry Orndorff
Terry Latham vs. Michael Hayes
Jake Roberts vs. Ben Alexander

5/8/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs. King Cobra & Steven Little Bear
Buddy Roberts vs. Terry Orndorff
Terry Latham vs. Ben Alexander
Tommy Wright vs. Mike Bowyer

5/9/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy vs. Junkyard Dog
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell
King Cobra vs. Stan Stasiak
Steven Little Bear vs. Buddy Roberts
Jake Roberts vs. Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff vs. Mike Miller

5/10/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. ken Mantell in a lumberjack match
Buck Robley vs. Killer Kahn
Steven Little Bear & Jake Roberts vs. Stan Stasiak & Buddy Roberts
Terry Latham vs. Mike George
Tommy Wright vs. Hugo Savinovich

5/12/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Latham beat Mike Bowyer via pinfall
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes draw Jake Roberts & Terry Orndorff
Buddy Roberts beat Steven Little Bear by DQ
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Kahn by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell via pinfall

5/13/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell in a Texas death match
Steven Little Bear & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Stan Stasiak beat Mike Miller
Terry Orndorff beat Hugo Savinovich
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham
Jake Roberts beat Frank Dusek

5/14/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell in a Texas death match
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley vs. Killer Kahn & Stan Stasiak
Steven Little Bear vs. Buddy Roberts in a no countout match
Jake Roberts vs. Frank Dusek
Terry Latham vs. Ben Alexander
Mike Miller vs. Hugo Savinovich

5/16/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Orndorff draw Pat Kelly
Jake Roberts beat Mike Kelly
Stan Stasiak beat Steven Little Bear
Ken Mantell beat Paul Orndorff in a cage match
Buck Robley & King Cobra(sub for Junkyard Dog) beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy

5/17/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

5/17/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

5/17/80 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Steven Little Bear beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Terry Orndorff & Jake Roberts
Terry Latham beat Frank Dusek

5/19/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Wright draw Ben Alexander
Jake Roberts & Terry Latham beat Terry Gordy & Frank Dusek
Steven Little Bear beat Buddy Roberts via pinfall
Junkyard Dog beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
Killer Kahn beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Ken Mantell beat Paul Orndorff via pinfall in a cage match

5/20/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy to win Mid-South Louisiana Title in a no DQ match
Buck Robley & Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell & Killer Kahn
Ted DiBiase beat Pat Kelly
Steven Little Bear beat Mike Kelly
Stan Stasiak beat Jake Roberts
Mike Miller beat Hugo Savinovich

5/21/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Stan Stasiak beat Junkyard Dog
Steven Little Bear beat Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Frank Dusek
Killer Kahn beat Jake Roberts
Terry Latham & Terry Orndorff beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly

5/22/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Junkyard Dog & Steven Little Bear
Jake Roberts vs. Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff vs. Mike Kelly
Terry Latham vs. Pat Kelly

5/23/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn in a no DQ, lights out match
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steven Little Bear vs. Stan Stasiak
Jake Roberts vs. Ken Mantell
Paul Orndorff vs. Frank Dusek
Terry Latham vs. Ben Alexander

5/27/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy in a lights out match
Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts
Ann Casey beat Tracey Richards
Terry Orndorff beat Hugo Savinovich
Jake Roberts draw Mike Miller

5/28/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Ken Mantell
Terry Gordy draw Junkyard Dog
Paul Orndorff & Terry Orndorff beat Mike & Pat Kelly
Steven Little Bear beat Frank Dusek
Buddy Roberts beat Mike Miller
Hugo Savinovich beat Jake Roberts

5/30/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
Steven Little Bear beat Stan Stasiak
Paul Orndorff beat Tully Blanchard
Ken Mantell beat King Cobra
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Terry Latham & Terry Orndorff
Mike Miller beat Hugo Savinovich

5/31/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

5/31/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell
Junkyard Dog vs. Terry Gordy
Ted DiBiase & Buck Robley vs. Killer Kahn & Stan Stasiak
Steven Little Bear vs. Frank Dusek
Tommy Wright vs. Buddy Roberts

6/2/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright
Mike Miller beat Mike Kelly
Jake Roberts beat Pat Kelly
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steven Little Bear beat Stan Stasiak via pinfall
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn by DQ

6/3/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Killer Kahn beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley no contest with Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steven Little Bear beat Stan Stasiak
Roberto Soto beat Pat Kelly
Mike Kelly beat Terry Latham
Terry Orndorff draw Frank Dusek

6/4/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell
Steven Little Bear vs. Stan Stasiak
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Junkyard Dog & King Cobra
Roberto Soto vs. Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff vs. Mike Kelly
Terry Latham vs. Hugo Savinovich

6/5/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Buddy Roberts
Roberto Soto & Jake Roberts vs. Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
Mike Miller vs. Stan Stasiak
Tommy Wright vs. Hugo Savinovich

6/6/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn
Roberto Soto vs. Frank Dusek
Jake Roberts vs. Ron McFarlane
Terry Latham vs. Pat Kelly

6/7/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell in a lights out match
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ann Casey vs. Tracey Richards
Terry Latham vs. Frank Dusek
Mike Miller vs. Hugo Savinovich

6/9/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley to win Mid South Tag Title
Note:  Both Mid-South Louisiana Title and Mid-South Mississippi Title were vacated when Junkyard Dog was injured

6/10/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase Killer Kahn by DQ
Stan Stasiak beat Steven Little Bear
Buddy Roberts beat Jake Roberts(sub for Junkyard Dog)
Ken Mantell & Frank Dusek beat Paul Orndorff & Terry Orndorff
Mike Kelly beat Tommy Wright
Pat Kelly draw Terry Latham

6/11/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steven Little Bear vs. Stan Stasiak
Jake Roberts vs. Frank Dusek
Roberto Soto vs. Pat Kelly
Mike Miller vs. Mike Kelly

6/13/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn
Paul Orndorff & Terry Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell & The Grappler
Junkyard Dog vs. Buddy Roberts
Jake Roberts vs. Terry Gordy
Terry Latham vs. Stan Stasiak
Steven Little Bear vs. Frank Dusek

6/14/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

6/14/80 Columbia, MS @ High School Football Stadium
Junkyard Dog & King Cobra vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steven Little Bear vs. Stan Stasiak
Terry Orndorff vs. Ron McFarlane
Terry Latham vs. Hugo Savinovich

6/17/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn in a lights out match
Steven Little Bear beat Stan Stasiak in a loser leaves town match
Paul Orndorff & Terry Orndorff beat Ken Mantell & The Grappler by DQ
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright(sub for Roberto Soto)
Jake Roberts beat Ron McFarlane
Mike Kelly beat Mike Miller

6/18/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn
Steven Little Bear vs. Stan Stasiak in a loser leaves town match
Paul Orndorff & Terry Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell & Frank Dusek
Roberto Soto vs. Mike Kelly
Tommy Wright vs. The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs. Hugo Savinovich

6/19/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Buddy Roberts
Steven Little Bear vs. Stan Stasiak
Roberto Soto & Jake Roberts vs. Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
Tommy Wright vs. The Grappler

6/20/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell
Buck Robley & Ernie Holmes vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase vs. Stan Stasiak
Jake Roberts vs. Killer Kahn
Terry Latham vs. The Grappler
Mike Miller vs. Hugo Savinovich

6/23/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Orndorff beat Pat Kelly
Jake Roberts draw Mike Kelly
The Grappler beat Steven Little Bear
Ted DiBiase beat Frank Dusek
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Buck Robley & Ernie Holmes
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell in a Texas death match

6/27/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pat Kelly draw Tommy Wright
Mike Kelly beat Jake Roberts
Killer Kahn beat Terry Latham
Steven Little Bear beat The Grappler
Buck Robley & Ted DiBiase double countout with Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell

6/28/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

6/28/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell in a steel cage match
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn
Steven Little Bear vs. Stan Stasiak
Terry Orndorff & Terry Latham vs. Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Tommy Wright vs. Ron McFarlane

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:03 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/2/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Buck Robley & Ray Candy
Steven Little Bear vs. The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs. Mike Kelly
Terry Latham vs. Pat Kelly
Tommy Wright vs. Hugo Savinovich

7/3/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn
Ray Candy vs. Buddy Roberts
Jake Roberts & Mike Miller vs. The Grappler & Frank Dusek
Terry Latham vs. Ron McFarlane

7/4/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell in a football helmet match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ray Candy & Buck Robley
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Terry Latham vs. Killer Kahn in a judo jacket match
Terry Orndorff vs. Frank Dusek
Tommy Wright vs. Pat Kelly

7/5/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn in a no DQ match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ray Candy & Buck Robley
Steven Little Bear vs. Ken Mantell
Terry Orndorff vs. The Grappler
Terry Latham vs. Pat Kelly
Mike Miller vs. Frank Dusek

7/8/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ken Mantell vs. Paul Orndorff in an anything goes match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ray Candy & Buck Robley
Ted DiBiase vs. Frank Dusek
Steven Little Bear vs. The Grappler
Mike Kelly vs. Terry Orndorff
Pat Kelly vs. Mike Miller

7/9/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Buck Robley & Ernie Holmes
Ted DiBiase vs. Frank Dusek
Tommy Wright vs. The Grappler
Terry Latham vs. Killer Kahn
Terry Orndorff vs. Mike Kelly

7/11/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts double DQ Paul Orndorff(sub for Tony Atlas) & Buck Robley
Killer Kahn beat Ted DiBiase
Paul Orndorff draw The Grappler
Ken Mantell beat Tommy Wright
Frank Dusek beat Leo Sykes
Terry Orndorff beat Mike Kelly

7/12/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

7/12/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Tony Atlas & Buck Robley
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell in a come as you are match
The Grappler vs. ??
Terry Latham vs. Killer Kahn
Terry Orndorff vs. Frank Dusek
Mike Miller vs. Leo Sykes

7/15/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ken Mantell vs. Paul Orndorff
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase & Buck Robley
Killer Kahn vs. Terry Latham
Tommy Wright vs. Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff vs. The Grappler
Mike Miller vs. Leo Sykes

7/16/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ken Mantell beat Paul Orndorff by countout in a come as you are match
Ted DiBiase & Buck Robley beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Killer Kahn beat Terry Latham in a judo jacket match
Terry Orndorff beat The Grappler
Mike Miller beat Frank Dusek
Tommy Wright beat Mike Kelly

7/17/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Buck Robley vs. Buddy Roberts
Terry Orndorff & Terry Latham vs. The Grappler & Frank Dusek
Tommy Wright vs. Mike Kelly
Mike Miller vs. Pat Kelly

7/18/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
Buck Robley beat Buddy Roberts
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Terry Gordy beat King Cobra
The Grappler beat Terry Orndorff
Terry Latham beat Leo Sykes
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright

7/19/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Tony Atlas & Buck Robley
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell in an anything goes match
The Grappler vs. ??
Terry Latham vs. Killer Kahn
Terry Orndorff vs. Frank Dusek
Mike Miller vs. Leo Sykes

7/22/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buck Robley vs. Michael Hayes
Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy
Ray Candy vs. Pat Kelly
Killer Kahn vs. Terry Latham in a judo jacket match
Paul Orndorff & terry Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell & The Grappler
Buddy Roberts vs. Mike Miller
Mike Kelly vs. Tommy Wright

7/23/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Mike Miller beat Pat Kelly
Frank Dusek draw Terry Latham
The Grappler beat Terry Orndorff
Buck Robley & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell

7/25/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louisiana Title tournament
1st Round
Ken Mantell beat King Cobra
Buck Robley beat Frank Dusek
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Orndorff
Ted DiBiase beat Tully Blanchard
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Khan
Johnny Mantell beat Terry Latham
Paul Orndorff beat Terry Gordy
The Grappler received a bye
2nd Round
Ken Mantell beat Buck Robley
Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Mantell
Paul Orndorff beat The Grappler
Semifinals
Ken Mantell beat Ted DiBiase
Wahoo McDaniel beat Paul Orndorff
Finals
Ken Mantell beat Wahoo McDaniel to win Mid-South Louisiana Title in tournament final with Lou Thesz as special referee

7/26/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

7/26/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Buck Robley vs. Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy vs. Buck Robley
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn
Terry Orndorff & Mike Miller vs. Frank Dusek & The Grappler
Tommy Wright vs. Pat Kelly

7/29/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase draw Paul Orndorff
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Buck Robley & Steven Little Bear
Johnny Mantell beat Terry Latham
Terry Orndorff draw Frank Dusek
Ron Cheatham beat Mike Miller
The Grappler beat King Cobra

7/30/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Buck Robley vs. Michael Hayes
Buck Robley vs. Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff
Steven Little Bear & King Cobra vs. Ken Mantell & Johnny Mantell
Killer Kahn vs. Tommy Wright
Terry Latham vs. Ron Cheatham

7/31/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn
King Cobra & Steven Little Bear vs. The Grappler & Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell

8/1/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Buck Robley & Ray Candy
Ken Mantell vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Steven Little Bear vs. Killer Kahn
King Cobra vs. The Grappler
Tommy Wright vs. Ron Cheatham

8/2/80 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Junkyard Dog beat Michael Hayes in a steel cage, dog collar match
Dusty Rhodes & Buck Robley beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy in a double bullrope match
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II
Andre the Giant beat Hulk Hogan
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
The Grappler beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Ray Candy beat Killer Khan
The Assassin beat Steven Little Bear
King Cobra beat Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff & Mike Miller beat Johnny Mantell & Ron Cheatham
Terry Latham beat Tommy Wright  

8/3/80 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Michael Hayes in a dog collar, chain match
Ted DiBiase beat The Grappler
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ray Candy & Buck Robley
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hulk Hogan by DQ
Ken Mantell beat King Cobra
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright
Johnny Mantell beat Mike Miller

8/3/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog, Buck Robley & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a steel cage match
Ray Candy vs. Hulk Hogan
Steven Little Bear vs. Killer Kahn
Paul Orndorff & Ted DiBiase vs. Ken Mantell & The Grappler
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell
Terry Latham vs. Ron Cheatham

8/6/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Paul Orndorff & Terry Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell & Johnny Mantell
Steven Little Bear vs. Killer Kahn
Frank Dusek vs. Tommy Wright
Mike Miller vs. Ron Cheatham

8/8/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Michael Hayes in a steel cage, dog collar, chain match
Dusty Rhodes & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a Texas bullrope match
Ted DiBiase beat The Grappler by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
King Cobra beat Killer Kahn
Steven Little Bear draw Johnny Mantell
Terry Orndorff beat Frank Dusek
Tommy Wright beat Mike Miller
Terry Latham beat Ron Cheatham

8/9/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
King Cobra beat Ron Cheatham
Killer Kahn beat Mike Miller
Ted DiBiase draw The Grappler
Ken Mantell beat Terry Latham
Paul Orndorff beat Ox Baker in an arm wrestling match
Paul Orndorff beat Frank Dusek
Johnny Mantell beat Tommy Wright

8/9/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Michael Hayes in a no DQ, steel cage match
Ole Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes
Ken Mantell vs. Paul Orndorff
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Buck Robley & Ted DiBiase
Steven Little Bear vs. The Grappler
Terry Latham vs. Killer Kahn in a judo jacket match
George Wells vs. Ron Cheatham
Mike Miller vs. Johnny Mantell

8/10/80 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog beat Michael Hayes in a dog collar, chain match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Buck Robley
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Killer Kahn beat Steven Little Bear
The Grappler beat Terry Orndorff
Frank Dusek draw King Cobra
Johnny Mantell beat Tommy Wright
Terry Latham beat Ron Cheatham

8/11/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Terry Orndorff draw Frank Dusek
Terry Latham beat Ron Cheatham
Johnny Mantell beat Steven Little Bear
Paul Orndorff beat Killer Kahn
The Grappler beat Ted DiBiase
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ

8/12/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ken Mantell vs. Paul Orndorff
Steven Little Bear vs. Killer Kahn
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Johnny Mantell vs. Tommy Wright
Terry Orndorff vs. The Gladiator
Frank Dusek vs. Terry Latham

8/13/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Michael Hayes in a dog collar match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Buck Robley & Ted DiBiase
Paul Orndorff vs. The Grappler
Steven Little Bear vs. Killer Kahn
Tommy Wright vs. The Gladiator
Terry Latham vs. Johnny Mantell

8/14/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Killer Kahn in a no DQ match
Steven Little Bear & Terry Latham vs. The Grappler & Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell
Tommy Wright vs. Ron Cheatham

8/15/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler in a no DQ match
Steven Little Bear vs. The Gladiator
Terry Orndorff vs. Killer Kahn
Terry Latham vs. Johnny Mantell

8/16/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
The Grappler beat Terry Latham
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
Ken Mantell beat Mike Miller
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog
Dusty Rhodes beat Frank Dusek

8/16/80 Gulfport, MS
Terry Orndorff draw Frank Dusek
The Grappler beat Steven Little Bear
Killer Kahn beat Terry Latham in a judo jacket match
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Ted DiBiase & Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Michael Hayes

8/18/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright
Terry Latham beat Ron Cheatham
Johnny Mantell beat Terry Orndorff
Killer Kahn beat Steven Little Bear
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell
Ted DiBiase beat The Grappler
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog

8/20/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Dusty Rhodes, Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley in a steel cage, elimination match
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff
The Grappler vs. Terry Orndorff
Steven Little Bear vs. Killer Kahn in a no DQ match
Tommy Wright vs. Johnny Mantell
Terry Latham vs. Frank Dusek
Plus 1 other match

8/22/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase draw Paul Orndorff(60:00)
Michael Hayes beat Buck Robley by forfeit in a loser leaves town match
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steven Little Bear & Terry Orndorff
Gerald Finley draw Killer Kahn
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Wright
Terry Latham beat Ron Cheatham

8/23/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

8/23/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Ken Mantell vs. Paul Orndorff in a no DQ match
Steven Little Bear vs. Killer Kahn
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell
Tommy Wright vs. Paul Ellering
Gerald Finley vs. Frank Dusek

8/25/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Gerald Finley beat Dick Anderson
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Wright
Johnny Mantell beat Terry Latham
Steven Little Bear beat Frank Dusek
Jake Roberts beat Killer Kahn
Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase draw Paul Orndorff(60:00)

8/27/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog
Steven Little Bear vs. Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell
Jake Roberts vs. Killer Kahn
Gerald Finley vs. Dick Anderson

8/28/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Michael Hayes in a Jim Bowie death match
Ted DiBiase & Paul Orndorff vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steven Little Bear vs. Johnny Mantell
Gerald Finley vs. Frank Dusek
Jake Roberts vs. Dick Anderson

8/29/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff
Junkyard Dog & Bill Watts vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steven Little Bear vs. Ken Mantell
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell
Terry Latham vs. Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts vs. Ron Cheatham
Tommy Wright vs. Dick Anderson
Gerald Finley vs. Frank Dusek

8/30/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Gerald Finley beat Johnny Fever
Paul Ellering beat John Dugan
The Grappler beat Tommy Wright
Paul Orndorff & Terry Orndorff double DQ Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Ron Cheatham

8/30/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff
Ken Mantell vs. Steven Little Bear
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell
Terry Latham vs. Paul Ellering
Tommy Wright vs. Dick Anderson
Gerald Finley vs. Ron Cheatham
Jake Roberts vs. Frank Dusek

9/1/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Gerald Finley beat Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff beat Johnny Mantell by DQ
Paul Ellering beat Terry Latham
Ken Mantell beat Steven Little Bear via pinfall
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff via pinfall

9/3/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog
Steven Little Bear vs. Ken Mantell
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell
Gerald Finley vs. Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts vs. Dick Anderson
Tommy Wright vs. Ron Cheatham

9/5/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell in a match with 2 referees
Junkyard Dog vs. Michael Hayes in a Jim Bowie death match
Ted DiBiase vs. Terry Gordy
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell
Steven Little Bear vs. Buddy Roberts
Paul Ellering vs. Gerald Finley
Terry Latham vs. Dick Anderson
Tommy Wright vs. Ron Cheatham

9/6/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

9/8/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Terry Latham beat Tommy Wright & Ron Cheatham in a round robin match
Paul Ellering beat Jake Roberts
Steven Little Bear draw Johnny Mantell
Bill Watts, Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in an elimination match
Ken Mantell double DQ Paul Orndorff

9/10/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell in a Texas death match
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Bill Watts, Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff in a loser leaves town, elimination match
Steven Little Bear vs. Johnny Mantell
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Gerald Finley vs. Frank Dusek
Terry Latham vs. Ron Cheatham

9/11/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell in a helmet vs. head gear match
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Gerald Finley vs. Johnny Mantell
Terry Latham vs. Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts vs. Frank Dusek

9/12/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell
Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steven Little Bear vs. The Grappler
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell in a no DQ match
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Killer Karl Kox vs. Ron Cheatham
Tommy Wright vs. Frank Dusek

9/13/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

9/15/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright
Paul Ellering draw Steven Little Bear
Johnny Mantell beat Terry Latham
Ted DiBiase beat The Grappler by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts to win Mid-South Tag Title
Paul Orndorff beat Ken Mantell

9/17/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog vs. Michael Hayes in a Jim Bowie match
Ted DiBiase vs. Terry Gordy
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Frank Dusek vs. Tommy Wright
Steven Little Bear vs. Ron Cheatham

9/19/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Grappler beat Ted DiBiase to win Mid-South North American Title
Bill Watts, Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a loser leaves town match
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Tommy Wright vs. Mark Lewin
Steven Little Bear vs. The Turk
Terry Latham vs. Johnny Mantell

9/20/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Steven Little Bear & Terry Latham beat Gene Patterson & Bill Tankersley
Paul Ellering beat Terry Orndorff in an arm wrestling match
Paul Ellering beat Johnny Fever
The Grappler beat Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Ron Cheatham
Terry Orndorff beat Johnny Mantell
Ken Mantell beat Butch Judkin
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

9/20/80 Yazoo City, MS @ National Guard Armory
Junkyard Dog vs. Michael Hayes in a dog collar match
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Jake Roberts & Terry Orndorff
Steven Little Bear vs. Frank Dusek
Terry Latham vs. Ron Cheatham

9/21/80 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog, Terry Orndorff & Bill Watts beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a loser leaves town match

9/22/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Johnny Mantell beat Tommy Wright
Killer Karl Kox beat Ron Cheatham
Mark Lewin beat Terry Latham
Paul Ellering beat Jake Roberts
The Grappler beat Ted DiBiase via pinfall
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

9/23/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a losers leave town match
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Ernie Ladd vs. Jake Roberts
Mark Lewin vs. Tommy Wright
Terry Latham vs. Paul Ellering
Prentiss Flore vs. The Turk
Gerald Finley vs. Dick Anderson

9/25/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
The Grappler vs. Ted DiBiase
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Terry Orndorff vs. Johnny Mantell
Tommy Wright vs. The Turk
Terry Latham vs. Dick Anderson
Frank Dusek vs. Gerald Finley

9/27/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)

9/27/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & terry Orndorff vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Killer Karl Kox vs. Michael Hayes
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell in a match with 2 referees
Steven Little Bear vs. Paul Ellering
Terry Latham vs. Johnny Mantell
Tommy Wright vs. The Turk

9/29/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Johnny Mantell beat Jake Roberts
Paul Ellering beat Gerald Finley
Killer Karl Kox beat Ken Mantell
Bill Watts beat Michael Hayes via pinfall
Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
The Grappler beat Ted DiBiase
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

9/30/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff vs. The Turk & The Angel
Ken Mantell vs. Paul Orndorff in a Texas death match
Steven Little Bear vs. Frank Dusek
Dick Anderson vs. Killer Karl Kox
Tommy Wright vs. Paul Ellering
Johnny Mantell vs. Gerald Finley

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:03 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/3/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Ken Mantell & Johnny Mantell
The Grappler beat Jerry Oates
Jake Roberts & Terry Latham draw The Turk & Mexican Angel
Paul Ellering beat Gerald Finley
Ernie Ladd beat Dick Anderson
Tommy Wright beat Frank Dusek

10/4/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd & The Turk by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Tommy Wright
Steven Little Bear beat Frank Dusek
Paul Ellering beat Terry Latham
Johnny Mantell draw Jake Roberts

10/4/80 Alexandria, LA Rapides Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff vs. Ken Mantell & Johnny Mantell
The Grappler vs. Jerry Oates
Terry Latham vs. Paul Ellering
Killer Karl Kox vs. Dick Anderson
Tommy Wright vs. Mark Lewin
Steven Little Bear & Jake Roberts vs. The Turk & Mexican Angel

10/6/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Terry Latham & Gerald Finley draw Mexican Angel & The Turk
Killer Karl Kox beat Frank Dusek
Paul Ellering beat Terry Latham
Ernie Ladd beat Dick Anderson
The Grappler beat Jerry Oates
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat Ken Mantell & Johnny Mantell

10/7/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff vs. The Grappler & Paul Ellering
Ernie Ladd vs. Jerry Oates
Steven Little Bear vs. Dick Anderson
Frank Dusek vs. Killer Karl Kox
The Turk & The Angel vs. Tommy Wright & Gerald Finley
Jake Roberts vs. Mike Miller

10/9/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
The Grappler vs. Junkyard Dog
Gerald Finley vs. Paul Ellering
Steven Little Bear & Jake Roberts vs. The Turk & Mexican Angel
Tommy Wright vs. Mike Miller

10/10/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler
Junkyard Dog vs. Paul Ellering
Terry Orndorff vs. Ernie Ladd
King Cobra & Gerald Finley vs. The Turk & Mexican Angel
Terry Latham vs. Dick Anderson
Tommy Wright vs. Mike Miller

10/11/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Jerry Oates beat Mexican Angel
Killer Karl Kox beat Frank Dusek
The Grappler no contest with Terry Latham
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Wright in an arm wrestling match
Jake Roberts beat Ken Mantell to win Mid-South Louisiana Title
Paul Ellering beat Gerald Finley
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Ellering in an arm wrestling match
Ernie Ladd beat Dick Anderson
The Turk beat Tommy Wright

10/17/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jake Roberts vs. Ken Mantell
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff vs. Ernie Ladd & Paul Ellering
King Cobra vs. Johnny Mantell
Terry Latham vs. The Turk
Steven Little Bear vs. Mexican Angel
Cocoa Samoa vs. Dick Anderson

10/18/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Ken Mantell & Johnny Mantell beat Terry Latham & Tommy Wright
Killer Karl Kox beat Mexican Angel
Mark Lewin beat Gerald Finely
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Ellering in an arm wrestling match
Jake Roberts beat The Turk
The Grappler beat Jerry Oates
Ernie Ladd draw Terry Orndorff

10/20/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Miller
Terry Latham beat Dick Anderson
Steven Little Bear beat Johnny Mantell
Ernie Ladd beat Ray Candy
Jake Roberts beat The Turk
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Ellering by countout
Killer Karl Kox beat The Grappler

10/22/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff vs. Ernie Ladd & Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts vs. Ken Mantell
Johnny Mantell vs. Cocoa Samoa
Terry Latham & Tommy Wright vs. The Turk & Mexican Angel
Steven Little Bear vs. Mike Miller

10/23/80 Greenwood, MS @ Sportatorium
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff vs. The Grappler & Paul Ellering
King Cobra vs. Ernie Ladd
Jake Roberts vs. Johnny Mantell
Steven Little Bear vs. Dick Anderson

10/24/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox beat The Grappler by DQ
Junkyard Dog double DQ Ernie Ladd
Steven Little Bear draw Paul Ellering
The Turk & Mexican Angel beat Cocoa Samoa & Tommy Wright
Terry Orndorff beat Mike Miller

10/25/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Steven Little Bear beat Mike Miller
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff beat The Turk & Mexican Angel
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
Killer Karl Kox beat Johnny Mantell
King Cobra beat Dick Anderson
Paul Ellering & Ernie Ladd beat Terry Latham & Tommy Wright
Jake Roberts beat Frank Dusek

10/25/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff vs. Ernie Ladd & Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts vs. Ken Mantell
Killer Karl Kox vs. Johnny Mantell
Steven Little Bear vs. Dick Anderson
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mike Miller

10/26/80 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Miller
The Angel beat Tommy Wright
Killer Karl Kox beat Johnny Mantell
Jake Roberts beat The Turk
Ernie Ladd & Paul Ellering beat Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff
The Grappler beat Ted DiBiase

10/28/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Killer Karl Kox beat The Grappler in a come as you are match
Ernie Ladd & Paul Ellering beat Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Johnny Mantell
Steven Little Bear & Cocoa Samoa beat The Turk & Mexican Angel
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller
Tommy Wright beat Dick Anderson

10/29/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Bill Watts vs. Ole Anderson
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd
Lars Anderson vs. Jake Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Johnny Mantell
Terry Orndorff vs. Paul Ellering
King Cobra & Steven Little Bear vs. The Turk & Mexican Angel
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mike Miller

10/31/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Junkyard Dog & Terry Orndorff to win Mid-South Tag Title
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Lane
Steven Little Bear vs. Paul Ellering
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mexican Angel
Terry Latham vs. Ron Cheatham
Brett Wayne vs. Mike Miller

11/1/80 Shreveport, LA @ KTBS Studios(TV)
Killer Karl Kox beat Dick Anderson
Jake Roberts beat Mike Miller
Paul Ellering & Ernie Ladd beat King Cobra & Steven Little Bear
Terry Orndorff beat Mexican Angel

11/1/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Paul Ellering
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs. Lars Anderson
Steven Little Bear vs. Stan Lane
Terry Orndorff vs. Leroy Brown
Tommy Wright vs. The Turk
Cocoa Samoa vs. Dick Anderson
Terry Latham vs. Ron Cheatham

11/3/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Cocoa Samoa beat Frank Dusek
Leroy Brown beat Terry Latham
Paul Ellering & Ernie Ladd beat Junkyard Dog & Steven Little Bear
Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Lane
The Grappler beat Mr. Wrestling II via pinfall
Jake Roberts beat Mexican Angel

11/4/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Bill Watts beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes in a no DQ, lights out match
The Grappler beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Mr. Wrestling II
Steven Little Bear beat The Turk
Paul Ellering beat Brett Wayne(sub for Terry Orndorff)
Leroy Brown beat Tommy Wright
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Miller

11/5/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler in a come as you are match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ernie Ladd
Junkyard Dog vs. Paul Ellering
King Cobra vs. Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts vs. Mexican Angel
Tommy Wright vs. The Turk
Cocoa Samoa vs. Dick Anderson
Brett Wayne vs. Ron Cheatham

11/7/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Grappler vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd
Killer Karl Kox vs. Stan Lane
King Cobra vs. Mexican Angel
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mike Miller
Terry Latham vs. Leroy Brown

11/8/80 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Tommy Wright & Terry Latham
Mr. Wrestling II beat John Davidson
Jake Roberts beat Stan Lane via pinfall
Killer Karl Kox beat Rick Davidson via pinfall
Steven Little Bear & Cocoa Samoa beat Mexican Angel & The Turk

11/9/80 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Mexican Angel beat Denny Alberts
Cocoa Samoa beat Ron Cheatham
Leroy Brown beat Terry Latham
Paul Ellering beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ernie Ladd beat Junkyard Dog by DQ
The Grappler beat Killer Karl Kox
Jake Roberts beat Stan Lane

11/10/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller
Cocoa Samoa draw The Turk
Paul Ellering beat Greg Gaine
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Jake Roberts & Mr. Wrestling II
Killer Karl Kox beat Mexican Angel via pinfall
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler via pinfall

11/12/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
The Grappler vs. Killer Karl Kox
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd
Steven Little Bear vs. Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts vs. Ron Cheatham
Leroy Brown vs. Tommy Wright & Brett Wayne in a handicap match
Terry Latham vs. The Turk
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mexican Angel

11/14/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Junkyard Dog & Killer Karl Kox
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Mr. Wrestling II beat Paul Ellering by DQ
Steven Little Bear vs. Mexican Angel
Jim Garvin beat Mexican Angel(sub for The Turk)
The Turk(sub for Ron Cheatham) draw Cocoa Samoa

11/15/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Grappler in a no DQ match
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Cocoa Samoa vs. Leroy Brown
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Turk
Terry Latham vs. Mike Miller
Tommy Wright vs. Mexican Angel

11/17/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Miller
Leroy Brown beat Tommy Wright & Ken Wayne in a handicap match
Paul Ellering & The Turk beat Terry Latham & Cocoa Samoa
Ernie Ladd beat Junkyard Dog by DQ
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler via pinfall

11/19/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd
Killer Karl Kox vs. Paul Ellering
Steven Little Bear vs. Leroy Brown
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ron Cheatham
Terry Latham vs. The Turk
Brett Wayne vs. Mike Miller

11/21/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Grappler vs. Jake Roberts
Junkyard Dog vs. Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin & Killer Karl Kox vs. Paul Ellering & the Turk
Cocoa Samoa vs. Tommy Wright
Brett Wayne vs. Mexican Angel
Terry Latham vs. Mike Miller

11/22/80 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II(Paul Orndorff) no contest with Ernie Ladd
Paul Ellering & The Grappler beat Tommy Wright & Terry Latham
Junkyard Dog & Jake Roberts beat John Davidson & Rick Davidson
Jim Garvin beat Mike Miller
Leroy Brown beat Cocoa Samoa
Killer Karl Kox beat The Grappler to win Mid-South Mississippi Title

11/25/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog vs. Leroy Brown
The Grappler vs. Jake Roberts
Terry Latham vs. Paul Ellering
Jim Garvin vs. Mexican Angel
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Turk
Mike Miller vs. Brett Wayne

11/26/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd in a steel cage match
Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler in a no DQ match
King Cobra vs. Leroy Brown
Terry Latham vs. Paul Ellering
Tommy Wright & Brett Wayne vs. The Turk & Mexican Angel
Jim Garvin vs. Mike Miller

11/27/80 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Miller(10:00)
Jim Garvin beat Terry Latham(6:00)
Ray Candy & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Turk & The Angel(7:07)
Jake Roberts beat Paul Ellering(13:00)
Ted DiBiase beat The Super Destroyer(15:00) via DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff(10:46)
Junkyard Dog & Bill Watts beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown(15:00)
The Grappler beat Killer Karl Kox(11:00)
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff in a lights out match

11/28/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer(sub for Ernie Ladd) & Leroy Brown by DQ
The Grappler beat Jake Roberts
Bill Watts beat Stan Stasiak
Killer Karl Kox draw Paul Ellering
Joyce Grable beat Judy Martin
Jim Garvin beat The Turk
Super Destroyer beat Terry Latham
Tommy Wright beat John Davidson

11/29/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts vs. Ole Anderson in a bounty match
Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler
Joyce Grable vs. Judy Martin
Killer Karl Kox vs. Paul Ellering
Jim Garvin vs. The Turk
Tommy Wright vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mexican Angel

11/30/80 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson
Killer Karl Kox beat Paul Ellering
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Super Destroyer beat Tommy Wright
Jim Garvin beat Mexican Angel

12/1/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Garvin beat The Turk
Super Destroyer beat Terry Latham
Joyce Grable & Pepper Torres beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Paul Ellering beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson in a bounty match
Leroy Brown beat Junkyard Dog
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd in a cage match

12/2/80 Longview, TX @ National Guard Armory
Killer Karl Kox & Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler & Paul Ellering
Junkyard Dog vs. Leroy Brown
Pepper Torres vs. Leilani Kai
Tommy Wright vs. Mike Miller
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mexican Angel

12/3/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog vs. Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler & Paul Ellering
Pepper Torres vs. Leilani Kai
Brett Wayne vs. Super Destroyer
King Cobra vs. The Turk
Terry Latham vs. Mexican Angel

12/5/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts & Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler & Paul Ellering
Jim Garvin vs. Mike Miller
Tommy Wright vs. The Angel

12/6/80 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Garvin beat Mexican Angel
Terry Latham & Joyce Grable beat Mike Miller & Judy Martin
Paul Ellering beat Brett Wayne
Super Destroyer beat Tommy Wright
Paul Orndorff & Junkyard Dog beat John Davidson & Rick Davidson
Cocoa Samoa draw The Turk

12/6/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
No wrestling

12/8/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Garvin beat Mike Miller
Killer Karl Kox beat The Turk
Ole Anderson beat King Cobra
Junkyard Dog beat Leroy Brown in a dog collar match
Paul Orndorff beat Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler by DQ

12/9/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Grappler beat Jake Roberts
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Paul Orndorff & Junkyard Dog by DQ
Paul Ellering beat Steven Little Bear
Super Destroyer beat Brett Wayne
Jim Garvin beat Mexican Angel
Cocoa Samoa beat The Turk

12/10/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
The Grappler vs. Jake Roberts in a lumberjack match
Paul Orndorff & Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Paul Ellering vs. Cocoa Samoa
Jim Garvin vs. Mexican Angel
Terry Latham vs. Super Destroyer

12/12/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler by DQ
Paul Orndorff vs. Leroy Brown
Killer Karl Kox & Jake Roberts beat Super Destroyer & Paul Ellering
Steven Little Bear beat The Turk
Jim Garvin beat Mexican Angel
Mike Miller beat Tommy Wright
King Cobra vs. Don Hudson

12/13/80 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Cocoa Samoa & Terry Latham beat John Davidson & Rick Davidson
Paul Orndorff beat Paul Ellering
Paul Orndorff beat Paul Ellering in an arm wrestling match
Jake Roberts beat Mike Miller
Super Destroyer beat Brett Wayne
Mexican Angel beat Tommy Wright

12/13/80 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Killer Karl Kox beat Paul Ellering
Steven Little Bear & Terry Latham beat Mexican Angel & The Turk
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Miller
Terry Latham beat The Turk

12/13/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Leroy Brown in a no DQ match
Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler
Junkyard Dog & Bill Watts vs. Leroy Brown & Ole Anderson
Brett Wayne vs. Super Destroyer
King Cobra & Jim Garvin vs. Rick Davidson & John Davidson
Tommy Wright vs. Don Hudson

12/14/80 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson
The Grappler beat Jake Roberts in a lumberjack match
Jim Garvin beat Paul Ellering by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Mexican Angel
The Turk draw Terry Latham

12/15/80 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Latham draw Larry Booker
Ole Anderson beat Cocoa Samoa
Ray Candy beat The Turk
Jake Roberts beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Paul Ellering beat Terry Latham
Jim Garvin beat Mexican Angel
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog

12/20/80 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Garvin beat Larry Hardin
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Wright
Super Destroyer beat Cocoa Samoa
Killer Karl Kox beat The Grappler by DQ
King Cobra beat Mike Miller
Junkyard Dog beat The Turk

12/26/80 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Larry Booker beat Terry Latham
Cocoa Samoa beat Larry Cheatham
Jim Garvin beat The Angel
King Cobra beat Brett Wayne
Super Destroyer beat Ray Candy
Jake Roberts beat Paul Ellering(sub for Stan Hansen)
Killer Karl Kox double DQ The Grappler
Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd & Bad Leroy Brown by DQ
Paul Orndorff vs. Paul Ellering in a lights out match

12/27/80 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts, Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff vs. Ernie Ladd, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Ray Candy vs. Stan Hansen
Jim Garvin vs. Mike Miller
Terry Latham vs. Ron Cheatham
King Cobra vs. Larry Booker

12/29/80 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller
Steven Little Bear beat Larry Booker
Jim Garvin beat Paul Ellering
Super Destroyer beat Ray Candy
Junkyard Dog beat Leroy Brown
The Grappler beat Killer Karl Kox
Jake Roberts beat Stan Hansen

12/30/80 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown vs. Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler
Ray Candy vs. Super Destroyer
Ole Anderson vs. Steven Little Bear
Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin vs. Stan Hansen & Paul Ellering
Plus 2 other matches

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:04 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/2/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. Paul Ellering
Steven Little Bear vs. The Turk
Jake Roberts & Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Terry Lathan vs. Mike Miller
Brett Wayne vs. Larry Booker

1/3/81 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog vs. Leroy Brown & Ernie Ladd
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Terry Latham vs. Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin vs. Mexican Angel
Steven Little Bear vs. Larry Booker
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Turk

1/5/81 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Terry Latham beat Mexican Angel
Cocoa Samoa draw Larry Booker
Steven Little Bear beat The Turk
Super Destroyer beat Ashura Hara
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Jim Garvin double DQ Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown

1/6/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Bill Watts vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
The Grappler vs. Killer Karl Kox
Super Destroyer vs. Jake Roberts
Jim Garvin vs. Paul Ellering
Terry Latham vs. Mexican Angel
Cocoa Samoa vs. Larry Booker

1/7/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd
Killer Karl Kox & Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin vs. Paul Ellering
Steven Little Bear vs. Leroy Brown
Brett Wayne vs. Mike Miller

1/9/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd beat Jake Roberts
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler
Killer Karl Kox beat Leroy Brown
Paul Ellering & Super Destroyer beat Jim Garvin & Cocoa Samoa
Larry Booker beat Brett Wayne
Terry Latham draw Mexican Angel

1/10/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
King Cobra & Ray Candy beat Mexican Angel & The Turk
Don Diamond & Larry Clark beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown by DQ
The Grappler beat Steven Littlebear
Jake Roberts beat Ernie Ladd
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer
Paul Ellering & Larry Booker draw Cocoa Samoa & Brett Wayne
Killer Karl Kox beat Mike Miller
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler by DQ
Super Destroyer beat Jim Garvin by countout
Paul Ellering beat Cocoa Samoa
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat King Cobra & Ray Candy
Don Diamond beat Ron Cheatham
Terry Latham & Larry Clark beat Mexican Angel & The Turk

1/10/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler
Ernie Ladd vs. Junkyard Dog in a no DQ match
Jake Roberts vs. Super Destroyer
Steven Little Bear vs. Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin & Cocoa Samoa vs. Paul Ellering & Larry Booker
Brett Wayne vs. Mike Miller

1/11/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Turk beat Brett Wayne
Steven Littlebear beat Mexican Angel
Paul Ellering & Super Destroyer beat Killer Karl Kox & Jim Garvin
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
Junkyard Dog beat Leroy Brown via pinfall
Bill Watts beat Ernie Ladd via pinfall

1/13/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd
Killer Karl Kox & Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler & Leroy Brown
Super Destroyer vs. Jim Garvin
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mexican Angel
Terry Latham vs. Carl Fergie
Ashura Hara vs. Mike Miller

1/14/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
The Grappler vs. Killer Karl Kox
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown vs. Junkyard Dog & Jake Roberts
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Carl Fergie
Brett Wayne vs. The Turk

1/16/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox & Junkyard Dog beat Leroy Brown & The Grappler
Ernie Ladd beat Jake Roberts to win Mid-South Louisiana Title
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer
Ashura Hara beat Mike Miller
Cocoa Samoa vs. ??

1/17/81 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Jake Roberts vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs. Paul Ellering
Steven Littlebear vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mexican Angel

1/19/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Carl Fergie beat Brett Wayne
Paul Ellering beat Cocoa Samoa
Steven Littlebear beat Mexican Angel
Don Diamond beat Larry Booker
Super Destroyer beat Jim Garvin via pinfall
The Grappler beat Ray Candy via pinfall
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Junkyard Dog & Killer Karl Kox

1/20/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog vs. The Grappler
Ernie Ladd vs. Ray Candy
Killer Karl Kox vs. Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin & Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer & Paul Ellering
Don Diamond vs. The Turk
Ashura Hara vs. Carl Fergie

1/21/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Killer Karl Kox vs. Leroy Brown
Junkyard Dog vs. The Grappler
Ernie Ladd vs. Don Diamond
Jim Garvin & Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer & Paul Ellering
Ashura Hara vs. Mike Miller

1/23/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Junkyard Dog & Killer Karl Kox
Don Diamond beat The Grappler
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer by reverse decision
Cocoa Samoa vs. Paul Ellering
Terry Latham vs. Larry Booker
Brett Wayne vs. Carl Fergie

1/24/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Garvin beat Mexican Angel
Don Diamond beat Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts beat Leroy Brown
Super Destroyer beat Cocoa Samoa
Junkyard Dog & Killer Karl Kox beat Larry Booker & Mike Miller
Ashura Hara draw Terry Latham
Jim Garvin beat Ashura Hara
Super Destroyer beat Larry Clark
Don Diamond beat The Grappler by DQ
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Cocoa Samoa & Terry Latham
Junkyard Dog beat Carl Fergie
Paul Ellering beat Brett Wayne

1/24/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. The Grappler
Killer Karl Kox vs. Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Don Diamond vs. Ernie Ladd
Cocoa Samoa vs. Bull Ramos
Terry Lathan & Steven Little Bear vs. Paul Ellering & Larry Booker
Ashura Hara vs. Carl Fergie

1/26/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller
Carl Fergie beat Brett Wayne
Ashura Hara beat Mexican Angel
Jim Garvin & Cocoa Samoa beat Paul Ellering & Super Destroyer
Don Diamond beat Larry Booker
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes by DQ

1/27/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
18-man battle royal
Andre The Giant vs. Ernie Ladd
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Grappler
Junkyard Dog & Killer Karl Kox vs. Leroy Brown & Paul Ellering
Super Destroyer vs. Jim Garvin
Mike Miller vs. Terry Latham
Brett Wayne vs. Larry Booker
Cocoa Samoa vs. Mexican Angel
Don Diamond vs. Carl Fergie

1/28/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
16-man battle royal
Andre The Giant & Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
The Grappler vs. Killer Karl Kox
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Paul Ellering
Don Diamond vs. Larry Booker
Steven Little Bear vs. Carl Fergie
Terry Lathan vs. Mike Miller

1/29/81 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Killer Karl Kox beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown to win Mid-South Tag Title

1/30/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant, Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch vs. Ernie Ladd, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer
Killer Karl Kox vs. The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa vs. Paul Ellering
Jim Garvin vs. Larry Booker
Don Diamond vs. Carl Fergie
Terry Lathan vs. Mexican Angel
Steven Little Bear vs. Mike Miller

1/31/81 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Ernie Ladd, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer vs. Junkyard Dog, Andre The Giant & Don Diamond
The Grappler beat Killer Karl Kox to win Mid-South Mississippi Title
King Cobra vs. Paul Ellering
Jim Garvin vs. Carl Fergie
Dick Murdoch vs. Mike Miller
Cocoa Samoa vs. Larry Booker

2/1/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Sunday Card)
Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
The Grappler vs. Junkyard Dog
Stan Hansen vs. Dick Murdoch
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Killer Karl Kox vs. Paul Ellering
Cocoa Samoa vs. Larry Booker
Ashura Hara vs. Carl Fergie
Terry Lathan vs. Mike Miller

2/1/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Junkyard Dog & Killer Karl Kox to win Mid-South Tag Title

2/2/81 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Terry Latham draw Larry Booker
Ashura Hara beat The Turk
Cocoa Samoa draw Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin beat Paul Ellering by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Don Diamond beat Leroy Brown & The Grappler

2/6/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Don Diamond vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer in a Texas death match
Ashura Hara vs. Paul Ellering
Terry Latham vs. The Turk
Brett Wayne vs. Mexican Angel

2/7/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

2/7/81 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Cocoa Samoa vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Don Diamond vs. The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Terry Latham vs. Paul Ellering
Ashura Hara vs. Mexican Angel

2/9/81 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Larry Booker beat Brett Wayne
Carl Fergie draw Terry Latham
Paul Ellering beat Ashura Hara
Jim Garvin double DQ The Grappler
Super Destroyer beat Cocoa Samoa
Junkyard Dog & Don Diamond beat Leroy Brown & Ernie Ladd

2/10/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog vs. The Grappler
Super Destroyer vs. Jim Garvin in a Texas death match
Ernie Ladd vs. Don Diamond
Steven Littlebear vs. Carl Fergie
Paul Ellering vs. Cocoa Samoa
Mexican Angel vs. Terry Latham
Larry Booker vs. Brett Wayne

2/13/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Bill watts vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Don Diamond vs. Ernie Ladd
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer
Chick Donovan vs. Mexican Angel
Ashura Hara vs. Mike Miller

2/14/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. The Grappler
Don Diamond vs. Ernie Ladd
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer in a Texas death match
Cocoa Samoa vs. Paul Ellering
Chick Donovan vs. Leroy Brown
Terry Lathan vs. Larry Booker
Brett Wayne vs. Mike Miller

2/15/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Mike Miller beat Brett Wayne
Terry Latham & Chick Donovan beat Larry Booker & Carl Fergie
Paul Ellering draw Cocoa Samoa
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer
Don Diamond beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler via pinfall

2/16/81 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Ashura Hara beat Mike Miller
Cocoa Samoa beat Rick Craven
Paul Ellering beat Terry Latham
Super Destroyer beat Chick Donovan
Jim Garvin beat The Grappler by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Don Diamond beat Leroy Brown & Ernie Ladd to win Mid-South Tag Title

2/17/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ernie Ladd vs. Don Diamond
Junkyard Dog & Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer & The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa vs. Paul Ellering
Chick Donovan vs. Carl Fergie
Terry Latham vs. Larry Booker
Brett Wayne vs. Rick Craven

2/20/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Diamond & Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler
Chick Donovan vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Larry Booker
Ashura Hara vs. Paul Ellering
Terry Lathan vs. Rick Craven

2/21/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

2/24/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Don Diamond no contest Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
The Grappler beat Coco Samoa
Larry Booker beat Ashura Hara
Carl Fergie beat Brett Wayne

2/25/81 Jackson, MS & Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog & Don Diamond vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer
Chick Donovan vs. Carl Fergie
Ashura Hara vs. Rick Craven

2/27/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler
Junkyard Dog, Buck Robley & Don Diamond vs. Ernie Ladd, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts vs. Larry Booker
Terry Lathan vs. Carl Fergie

3/2/81 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Terry Latham beat Brett Wayne
Ashura Hara beat Carl Fergie
Paul Ellering beat Chick Donovan
Super Destroyer beat Jake Roberts by DQ
The Grappler beat Jim Garvin
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Junkyard Dog & Don Diamond

3/3/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer & Paul Ellering
The Grappler vs. Don Diamond
Ashura Hara vs. Larry Booker
Chick Donovan vs. Mike Miller
Terry Latham vs. Carl Fergie

3/6/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog by DQ
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Jim Garvin beat super Destroyer
Paul Ellering beat Chick Donovan
Cocoa Samoa beat Carl Fergie
Kelly Kiniski vs. Mike Miller

3/7/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Garvin beat Ernie Ladd to win Mid-South Louisiana Title

3/9/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Latham beat Carl Fergie
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Miller
Super Destroyer beat Jake Roberts
Kelly Kiniski beat Larry Booker by DQ
Jim Garvin beat Ashura Hara
The Grappler beat Don Diamond
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown

3/10/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buck Robley, Junkyard Dog & Don Diamond vs. Ernie Ladd, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer
The Grappler vs. Jim Garvin
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Kelly Kiniski vs. Mike Miller
Ashura Hara vs. Terry Latham
Brett Wayne vs. Carl Fergie

3/11/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler in a no DQ match
Don Diamond vs. Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Ellering
Chick Donovan vs. Mike Miller
Kelly Kiniski vs. Larry Booker

3/13/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley in a no DQ match
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler by DQ
Don Diamond beat Mike Hudspeth(sub for Paul Ellering)
Terry Latham beat Larry Booker
Don Diamond beat Hans Von Bruner
Chick Donovan beat Jerry Caldwell(sub for Ricky Fields)

3/14/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer
Don Diamond vs. Paul Ellering
Dick Murdoch vs. Carl Fergie
Ashura Hara vs. Ricky Fields
Kelly Kiniski vs. Tommy Tate

3/15/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Chick Donovan beat Larry Booker
Jake Roberts beat Carl Fergie
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Miller
Super Destroyer beat Don Diamond
Jim Garvin beat The Grappler
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown

3/16/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Latham draw Carl Fergie
Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Miller
Jake Roberts beat Larry Booker
Super Destroyer beat Don Diamond
The Grappler beat Jim Garvin
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley

3/17/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown in a Texas tornado match
The Grappler vs. Don Diamond
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Larry Booker
Chic Donovan vs. Mike Miller
Jake Roberts vs. Carl Fergie
Ashura Hara vs. Kelly Kiniski

3/18/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Industry Building
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Don Diamond vs. Paul Ellering
Ashura Hara vs. Tony Charles

3/20/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Garvin beat The Grappler
Jake Roberts & Junkyard Dog beat Super Destroyer & Leroy Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Charles(sub for Dick Murdoch) beat Larry Booker
Don Diamond beat Kelly Kiniski
Cocoa Samoa beat Carl Fergie
Tony Charles beat Mike Miller

3/21/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

3/23/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Latham beat Chick Donovan
Cocoa Samoa beat Carl Fergie
Jim Garvin beat Larry Booker(aka Larry Latham)
Kelly Kiniski draw Mike Miller
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler by DQ
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer

3/24/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
The Grappler vs. Don Diamond
Dick Murdoch vs. Larry Booker
Jake Roberts vs. Mike Miller
Tony Charles vs. Terry Latham

3/27/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Garvin beat Ernie Ladd
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler by DQ
Super Destroyer beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Cocoa Samoa & Tony Charles beat Larry Booker & Carl Fergie
Terry Lathan beat Mike Miller
Kelly Kiniski draw Chick Donovan(15:00)

3/28/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Dick Murdoch vs. Bull Ramos
Tony Charles vs. Carl Fergie
Kelly Kiniski vs. Mike Miller
Plus 1 other match

3/30/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller
Tony Charles beat Chick Donovan
The Wild Samoans beat Don Diamond & Cocoa Samoa
The Grappler beat Jake Roberts
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown to win Mid-South Tag Title in a match with Bill Watts as special referee.  Title then declared vacant.

3/31/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Grappler vs. Don Diamond in a no DQ match
Bill Watts & Dick Murdoch vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts vs. Super Destroyer
Tony Charles & Terry Latham vs. The Wild Samoans
Mike Miller vs. Cocoa Samoa
Chick Donovan vs. Carl Fergie

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:05 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/1/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Don Diamond vs. Carl Fergie
The Wild Samoans vs. Terry Lathan & Tony Charles
Chick Donovan vs. Kelly Kiniski

4/2/81 Greenville, MS

4/3/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Garvin vs. Ernie Ladd in a no DQ match
Junkyard Dog & Don Diamond vs. The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts vs. Leroy Brown
Cocoa Samoa & Terry Lathan vs. The Wild Samoans
Kelly Kiniski vs. Chick Donovan

4/4/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Don Diamond beat Mike Hudspeth
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat Hans Von Brauner & Larry Booker
Terry Latham beat Jerry Caldwell
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Kelly Kiniski & Ashura Hara
Jim Garvin beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Carl Fergie beat Chick Donovan
Jake Roberts draw Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts beat Mike Hudspeth
Don Diamond beat Hans Von Brauner
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Latham & Jerry Caldwell
Tony Charles beat Mike Miller
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Cocoa Samoa & Chick Donovan
Ernie Ladd beat Kelly Kiniski
Dick Murdoch beat Carl Fergie

4/6/81 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Cocoa Samoa beat Chick Donovan
Tony Charles beat Carl Fergie
The Wild Samoans beat Jake Roberts & Don Diamond
Jim Garvin beat The Grappler
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch double DQ Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown

4/8/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog no contest Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin beat The Grappler dq
Super Destroyer beat Coco Samoa
Dick Murdoch beat Carl Fergie
The Wild Samoans beat Tony Charles & Terry Latham
Chick Donovan beat Mike Miller

4/9/81 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum

4/10/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler
Dick Murdoch beat Leroy Brown
King Cobra beat Larry Booker
Luke Graham beat Chick Donovan
Plus other matches

4/11/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown vs. Junkyard Dog & Bill Watts
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs. Super Destroyer
Don Diamond & Cocoa Samoa vs. The Wild Samoans
Terry Lathan vs. Kelly Kiniski
King Cobra vs. Bull Ramos

4/14/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin & Jake Roberts beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
The Wild Samoans beat Tony Charles & Coco Samoa
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Terry Latham beat Kelly Kiniski

4/15/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
The Grappler vs. Junkyard Dog
Dick Murdoch vs. Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts & Cocoa Samoa vs. The Wild Samoans
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo
Terry Latham vs. Larry Booker

4/16/81 Longview, TX @ Jaycee Rodeo Arena
Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Don Diamond vs. Larry Booker
Cocoa Samoa vs. Carl Fergie

4/17/81 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog & Don Diamond vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts vs. Super Destroyer
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo
Tony Charles vs. Larry Booker
Terry Latham vs. Mike Miller

4/17/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium

4/18/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

4/18/81 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Luke Graham beat Chic Donovan
Carl Fergie beat Kelly Kiniski
King Cobra beat Bull Ramos
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Cocoa Samoa beat Larry Booker
Mid-South Tag Title tournament
1st Round
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin
Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes beat The Wild Samoans
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown beat Tony Charles & Don Diamond
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Buck Robley & Cocoa Samoa
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch received a bye
2nd Round
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown received a bye
Semifinals
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
The Grappler & Super Destroyer received a bye
Finals
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch to win the vacant Mid-South Tag Title in tournament final

4/19/81 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant, Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat Ernie Ladd, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin beat The Grappler
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Jake Roberts beat Larry Booker
Cocoa Samoa beat Carl Fergie
Kelly Kiniski beat Chic Donovan

4/21/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd in a lights out match
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler
Dick Murdoch vs. Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa & Don Diamond vs. The Wild Samoans
Tony Charles vs. Larry Brooks

4/23/81 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum

4/24/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Leroy Brown in a lights out match
Jim Garvin beat The Grappler by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts & Don Diamond beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Luke Graham beat Kelly Kiniski

4/25/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts, Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch vs. Ernie Ladd, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler in a no DQ match
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo
Jake Roberts & Don Diamond vs. The Wild Samoans
Cocoa Samoa vs. Larry Booker

4/27/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Charles beat Larry Booker
The Wild Samoans beat Jake Roberts & Cocoa Samoa
Don Diamond beat Leroy Brown via pinfall
Jim Garvin beat Ernie Ladd
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer to win Mid-South Tag Title in a steel cage match

4/28/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Kelly Kiniski beat Carl Fergie
Bad Leroy Brown beat Cocoa Samoa
The Wild Samoans beat Tony Charles & Don Diamond
Dick Murdoch beat Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin beat Ernie Ladd
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler in a dog collar match

4/29/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
The Grappler vs. Junkyard Dog in a no DQ match
Dick Murdoch vs. Ernie Ladd
Don Diamond vs. Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts & Tony Charles vs. The Wild Samoans
Cocoa Samoa vs. Carl Fergie
Kelly Kiniski vs. Larry Booker

4/30/81 Greenville, MS @ Civic Center

5/1/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes
Dick Murdoch & The Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Super Destroyer beat Jim Garvin to win Mid-South Louisiana Title
The Grappler beat Ted DiBiase
Kerry Von Erich beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
The Wild Samoans beat Jake Roberts & Don Diamond
Cocoa Samoa beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Tony Charles

5/2/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

5/4/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kelly Kiniski beat Larry Booker
Cocoa Samoa beat Carl Fergie
Tony Charles beat Chick Donovan
The Wild Samoans beat Don Diamond & Jake Roberts
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd
Dusty Rhodes beat The Grappler via pinfall

5/5/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler
The Wild Samoans vs. Don Diamond & Jake Roberts
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer
Kelly Kiniski vs. Chick Donovan
Tony Charles vs. Larry Booker

5/6/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Leroy Brown in a lights out match
Junkyard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd in a dog collar match
Don Diamond vs. The Grappler
Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin vs. The Wild Samoans
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer
Plus 2 other matches

5/8/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd
The Wild Samoans beat Dick Murdoch & Don Diamond
Kerry Von Erich beat Great Kabuki
Jim Garvin beat Leroy Brown by DQ
King Cobra beat The Invader by default
Jake Roberts beat Carl Fergie

5/9/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff vs. The Grappler
Jake Roberts & Tony Charles vs. The Wild Samoans
King Cobra vs. Carl Fergie

5/11/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cocoa Samoa beat Chick Donovan
Tony Charles draw Luke Graham
Jim Garvin beat Carl Fergie
Paul Orndorff beat Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts beat Super Destroyer by DQ
The Wild Samoans beat Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff
Dusty Rhodes beat The Grappler by DQ

5/12/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog vs. The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Ernie Ladd vs. Paul Orndorff
Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin vs. The Wild Samoans
Carol Summers vs. Leilani Kai
Don Diamond vs. Leroy Brown

5/12/81 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center

5/13/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer
The Grappler beat Don Diamond
Paul Orndorff beat French Angel in a bounty match
The Wilds Samoans beat Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin
Tony Charles draw Luke Graham
Cocoa Samoa beat Chick Donovan

5/15/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd in a dog collar, chain match
The Wilds Samoans beat Jim Garvin & Paul Orndorff
Jake Roberts draw Super Destroyer
Don Diamond beat Leroy Brown
Carol Summer beat Leilani Kai
Luke Graham beat Cocoa Samoa

5/16/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

5/16/81 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center

5/18/81 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Jake Roberts beat Kelly Kiniski
Tony Charles & Carol Summers beat Carl Fergie & Leilani Kai
The Wild Samoans beat Jim Garvin & Don Diamond
Dick Murdoch beat Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff beat Leroy Brown

5/19/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch vs. The Wild Samoans
Paul Orndorff vs. The Grappler
Ernie Ladd vs. Jim Garvin
Jake Roberts vs. Super Destroyer
Don Diamond vs. Luke Graham
Tony Charles vs. Carl Fergie

5/20/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd in a cage match
Super Destroyer & The Grappler beat Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog
The Wilds Samoans beat Jim Garvin & Don Diamond
Tony Charles beat Luke Graham
Carol Summers beat Leilani Kai
Jake Roberts beat Gene Lewis

5/22/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Wild Samoans no contest with Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff beat The Grappler
Kerry Von Erich beat Ernie Ladd
Jake Roberts beat Leroy Brown
Luke Graham beat Kelly Kiniski

5/23/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd in a dog collar, chain match
Paul Orndorff beat Leroy Brown
Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler
Don Diamond beat Super Destroyer by DQ
The Wild Samoans beat Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin
Kerry Von Erich beat Carl Fergie
Carol Summers beat Leilani Kai
Tony Charles beat Chick Donovan

5/24/81 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Paul Orndorff beat Leroy Brown in a lights out match
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat Super Destroyer & The Grappler
Jake Roberts beat Ernie Ladd
Jim Garvin beat Luke Graham
Carol Summers beat Leilani Kai
Samoan Sika beat Don Diamond
Carl Fergie beat Kelly Kiniski

5/25/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Latham draw Vinnie Romeo
Bobby Landell beat Kelly Kiniski
Jim Garvin beat Frank Dusek
Jake Roberts beat Luke Graham
Dick Murdoch beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ernie Ladd

5/25/81 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum

5/26/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat The Wild Samoans by reverse decision
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts & Carol Summers beat Carl Fergie & Leilani Kai
Luke Graham beat Kelly Kiniski
Buddy Landell beat Vinnie Romeo

5/27/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler to win Mid-South North American Title

5/29/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Paul Orndorff & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Kerry Von Erich beat The Grappler
Great Kabuki beat Don Diamond
Jake Roberts beat Luke Graham
Vinnie Romeo & Carol Summers beat Buddy Landell & Leilani Kai

6/1/81 Chalmette, LA @ St. Bernard Cultural Center
Jake Roberts beat Vinnie Romeo
Kim Duk beat Terry Latham
The Wild Samoans beat Paul Orndorff & Jim Garvin by DQ
Don Diamond beat Luke Graham
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer

6/2/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Super Destroyer beat Jim Garvin
Junkyard Dog, Dick Murdoch & Paul Orndorff beat The Wild Samoans & The Grappler
Jake Roberts beat Luke Graham
Kim Duk beat Tony Charles
Don Diamond beat Buddy Landell

6/3/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog vs. The Wild Samoans
Steve Olsonowski vs. The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs. Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff vs. Luke Graham
Jake Roberts vs. Buddy Landell
Tony Charles vs. Vinnie Romeo

6/5/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin vs. Frank Dusek
Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler
Tony Charles vs. Kim Duk
Doan Diamond vs. Luke Graham
Buddy Landell vs. Vinnie Romeo

6/7/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Paul Orndorff beat The Grappler by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Super Destroyer
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans
Jake Roberts beat Buddy Landell
Jim Garvin beat Vinnie Romeo
Luke Graham beat Terry Lathan

6/8/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Charles draw Kim Duk
Like Graham beat Vinnie Romeo
Paul Orndorff beat Don Diamond
Super Destroyer beat Jim Garvin
The Grappler beat Jake Roberts
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans

6/9/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin beat Luke Graham by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Tony Charles
Kim Duk beat Terry Lathan
Jake Roberts beat Vinnie Romeo
Buddy Landell beat Mike Miller

6/10/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

6/12/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jake Roberts vs. Paul Orndorff
Junkyard Dog vs. Super Destroyer
Don Diamond & Jim Garvin vs. The Wild Samoans
Tony Charles vs. Kim Duk
Buddy Landell vs. Luke Graham

6/13/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans
Paul Orndorff beat Jake Roberts
Jim Garvin beat Frank Dusek
Luke Graham beat Buddy Landell
The Grappler beat Don Diamond
Kim Duk beat Denny Alberts
Tony Charles beat Vinnie Romeo

6/14/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat The Wild Samoans
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin beat Frank Dusek by DQ
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Paul Orndorff beat Tony Charles
Kerry Von Erich beat Vinnie Romeo
Kim Duk beat Buddy Landell

6/14/81 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Paul Orndorff beat Don Diamond
Kerry Von Erich beat Luke Graham
Tony Charles beat Vinnie Romeo

6/15/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Murdoch, Junkyard Dog & Jake Roberts beat The Wild Samoans & Paul Orndorff
Kim Duk beat Terry Latham
Luke Graham beat Tony Charles
Jim Garvin beat The Grappler
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer

6/16/81 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Don Diamond beat Luke Graham
Tony Charles beat Buddy Landell
Vinnie Romeo beat Denny Alberts

6/17/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Luke Graham beat Buddy Landell
Paul Orndorff beat Don Diamond
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Jim Garvin beat Frank Dusek by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat The Wild Samoans

6/19/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans
Dusty Rhodes beat Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts beat Paul Orndorff
Tommy Rich beat The Grappler
Kerry Von Erich beat Great Kabuki
Jim Garvin beat Luke Graham
Don Diamond beat Vinnie Romeo
Kim Duk beat Buddy Landell

6/21/81 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Jim Garvin beat Frank Dusek by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Don Diamond
Jake Roberts beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Kim Duk beat Tony Charles
Buddy Landell beat Vinnie Romeo

6/21/81 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Tony Charles, Jim Garvin & Don Diamond beat Super Destroyer, The Grappler & Frank Dusek
Paul Orndorff beat Jake Roberts
Luke Graham beat Buddy Landell
Kim Duk beat Vinnie Romeo

6/22/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Landell beat Vinnie Romeo
Dick Murdoch beat Luke Graham
Junkyard Dog beat Super Destroyer
The Wild Samoans beat Don Diamond & Tony Charles
Jake Roberts beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Kerry Von Erich double DQ The Grappler

6/23/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch & Jake Roberts beat The Wild Samoans & Paul Orndorff
Super Destroyer beat Jim Garvin
Kerry Von Erich beat The Grappler
Don Diamond beat Luke Graham
Tony Charles beat Vinnie Romeo

6/24/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

6/25/81 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Tony Charles beat Vinnie Romeo
Kerry Von Erich beat Luke Graham
The Wild Samoans beat Jim Garvin & Jake Roberts
Don Diamond beat Paul Orndorff
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer

6/26/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Friday Card)
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch vs. The Wild Samoans
Tommy Rich vs. Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts vs. Luke Graham
Don Diamond vs. Paul Orndorff
Tony Charles vs. The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs. Kim Duk

6/28/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Buddy Landell beat Vinnie Romeo
Tony Charles beat Luke Graham by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Don Diamond via pinfall
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler via pinfall
Jim Garvin beat Frank Dusek
The Wild Samoans beat Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:05 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/3/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff in a lights out match
Jake Roberts beat Super Destroyer
The Wild Samoans beat Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch
Paul Orndorff beat King Cobra
Don Diamond beat Carl Fergie
Ken Mantell beat Buddy Landell

7/4/81 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff in a lights out match
Kerry Von Erich beat The Grappler
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans
Paul Orndorff beat Jake Roberts to win the Mid-South North American Title
Super Destroyer beat Tommy Rich
Jim Garvin beat Frank Dusek
Great Kabuki beat Don Diamond
Kim Duk beat Tony Charles
King Cobra beat Carl Fergie
Ken Mantell beat Buddy Landell      

7/5/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Sunday Card)
Andre The Giant, Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat The Wild Samoans & Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rich beat The Grappler
Kerry Von Erich beat Kim Duk
Great Kabuki beat King Cobra
Jim Garvin beat Carl Fergie
Don Diamond beat Vinnie Romeo
Ken Mantell beat Buddy Landell

7/5/81 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog, Dick Murdoch & Jake Roberts beat The Wild Samoans & Paul Orndorff
Andre The Giant beat Super Destroyer
Kerry Von Erich beat The Grappler by DQ
Kabuki beat King Cobra
Jim Garvin beat Kim Duk
Don Diamond beat Carl Fergie
Ken Mantell beat Tony Charles

7/6/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog, Dick Murdoch & Andre The Giant beat The Wild Samoans & Paul Orndorff
Kerry Von Erich beat The Grappler via pinfall
Super Destroyer beat Jim Garvin via pinfall
Jake Roberts beat Kim Duk via pinfall
Don Diamond beat Carl Fergie
Ken Mantell beat Tony Charles via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Vinnie Romeo

7/7/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junk Yard Dog & Dick Murdoch double DQ The Wild Samoans
Kerry Von Erich beat Kim Duk
Paul Orndorff beat Don Diamond
Jake Roberts beat Super Destroyer
The Grappler beat Jim Garvin
Tony Charles beat Carl Fergie
Buddy Landell beat Vinnie Romeo

7/8/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

7/11/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff in a lights out match
Andre The Giant beat Super Destroyer
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat The Wild Samoans
Kerry Von Erich beat Kim Duk
Don Diamond beat Frank Dusek
Paul Orndorff beat Jake Roberts
The Grappler beat Tommy Rich
Jim Garvin beat Carl Fergie
Great Kabuki beat Buddy Landell
Ken Mantell beat King Cobra

7/12/81 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Tony Charles beat Vinnie Romeo
Ken Mantell beat Buddy Landell
Kim Duk beat King Cobra
Jim Garvin beat The Grappler
Jake Roberts beat Super Destroyer
Andre The Giant & Dick Murdoch beat The Wild Samoans
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff in a lights out match

7/12/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Andre The Giant beat Ernie Ladd in a lights out, Louisiana street fight match
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat The Wild Samoans
Ken Mantell beat King Cobra
Paul Orndorff beat Jake Roberts
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer by reverse decision
The Grappler draw Don Diamond
Kim Duk beat Tony Charles
Carl Fergie beat Buddy Landell

7/14/81 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Carl Fergie beat Vinnie Romeo
Don Diamond beat Kim Duk
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat The Wild Samoans

7/15/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Charles beat Carl Fergie
Ken Mantell beat Buddy Landell
Kim Duk beat Vinnie Romeo
The Grappler beat Don Diamond
Dick Murdoch draw Super Destroyer
The Wild Samoans beat Jake Roberts & Jim Garvin
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff by DQ

7/17/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Paul Orndorff
Jake Roberts vs. Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler
Don Diamond vs. Great Kabuki
Tony Charles & King Cobra vs. The Wild Samoans
Vinnie Romeo vs. Ken Mantell
Buddy Landell vs. Kim Duk

7/22/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Bob Roop beat Super Destroyer to win Mid-South Louisiana Title

7/23/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum(Special Thursday Card)
Paul Orndorff vs. Junkyard Dog
Dick Murdoch & Jake Roberts vs. The Wild Samoans
Kerry Von Erich vs. Super Destroyer
Don Diamond vs. The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs. Kim Duk
Tony Charles vs. Carl Fergie

7/24/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog & Jim Garvin beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Paul Orndorff
Kerry Von Erich beat Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin beat The Grappler
Kim Duk beat Tony Charles
Vinnie Romero beat Buddy Landell

7/25/81 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog, Dick Murdoch & Jake Roberts vs. The Wild Samoans & Paul Orndorff
Don Diamond vs. Super Destroyer
Kerry Von Erich vs. The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs. Carl Fergie
Tony Charles vs. Vinnie Romeo

7/26/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Sunday Afternoon Card)
Junkyard Dog vs. Paul Orndorff
Jake Roberts & Dick Murdoch vs. The Wild Samoans
Don Diamond vs. Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin vs. Kim Duk
Kerry Von Erich vs. The Grappler
Buddy Landell vs. Carl Fergie

7/26/81 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Wild Samoans beat Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch to win Mid-South Tag Title

7/27/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kim Duk beat Tony Charles
The Grappler beat Buddy Landell
Jim Garvin beat Ken Mantell
Super Destroyer beat Jim Garvin(:48) via pinfall
Paul Orndorff beat Don Diamond
Bill Watts, Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat Ernie Ladd & The Wild Samoans

7/28/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Wild Samoans beat Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Jake Roberts
Jim Garvin beat Super Destroyer
Kim Duk beat David Peterson
Don Diamond beat Ken Mantell
Buddy Landell draw Carl Fergie

7/31/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Murdoch double DQ Paul Orndorff
The Wild Samoans beat Jake Roberts & Don Diamond(sub for Jim Garvin)
Super Destroyer beat Don Diamond
Kim Duk beat Vinnie Romeo
Ken Mantell beat Buddy Landell

8/5/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

8/6/81 Greenville, MS
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Don Diamond to win Mid-South Mississippi Title

8/8/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Dick Murdoch vs. Paul Orndorff
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. The Wild Samoans
Jim Garvin vs. Ken Mantell
Bob Roop vs. Kim Duk
Don Diamond vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Vinnie Romeo vs. Carl Fergie

8/11/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ernie Ladd vs. Dick Murdoch in a no time limit, no DQ, lights out match
Buck Robley vs. Paul Orndorff
The Wild Samoans vs. The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Kerry Von Erich & Jim Garvin vs. Ken Mantell & Kim Duk
Bob Roop vs. Jake Roberts

8/12/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Junkyard Dog vs. The Wild Samoans
Paul Orndorff vs. Don Diamond
Kerry Von Erich vs. Super Destroyer in a no DQ match
Buck Robley vs. Ken Mantell
Bob Roop vs. The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Plus other matches

8/14/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Wild Samoans vs. Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog
Bob Roop vs. Super Destroyer
Dick Murdoch vs. Great Kabuki
Kerry Von Erich vs. Paul Orndorff
Jim Garvin vs. The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Tony Charles vs. Ken Mantell

8/15/81 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Jim Garvin & Jake Roberts vs. The Wild Samoans
Junkyard Dog vs. Paul Orndorff
Bob Roop vs. Super Destroyer
Kerry Von Erich vs. Ken Mantell
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Buddy Landell
Vinnie Romeo vs. Carl Fergie

8/16/81 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Kerry Von Erich beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Bob Roop beat Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin beat Paul Orndorff
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Tony Charles
Ken Mantell beat Buddy Landell
Carl Fergie draw Vinnie Romeo

8/18/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Kerry Von Erich beat The Wild Samoans
Bob Roop beat Ernie Ladd
Jim Garvin draw Paul Orndorff
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Buddy Landell
Ken Mantell beat Tony Charles
Vinnie Romeo beat Tony Charles(sub for Carl Fergie)

8/19/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Jim Garvin beat Kabuki by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Bob Roop beat Ken Mantell & Carl Fergie
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Tony Charles
The Wild Samoans beat Brian Adidas & Tony Torres
Iron Sheik beat Buddy Landell
Junkyard Dog beat Tug Taylor
Junkyard Dog & Bob Roop draw The Wild Samoans
Jim Garvin beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Paul Orndorff beat Tony Charles
Ken Mantell beat Buddy Landell
Ted DiBiase beat Tug Taylor
Iron Sheik beat Tony Torres
Kerry Von Erich beat Carl Fergie

8/22/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Kabuki by DQ
The Wild Samoans beat Kerry Von Erich & Jim Garvin
Bob Roop beat Super Destroyer
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Tony Charles
Carl Fergie beat Buddy Landell

8/23/81 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog & Ted DiBiase beat The Wild Samoans
Jim Garvin beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Bob Roop beat Super Destroyer
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Tony Charles
Ken Mantell beat Buddy Landell
Carl Fergie beat Vinnie Romeo

8/25/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Bill Watts & Buck Robley beat The Wild Samoans
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Bob Roop beat Super Destroyer
Kabuki beat Jim Garvin
Ken Mantell beat Carl Fergie
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Buddy Landell
Tony Charles beat Vinnie Romeo

8/26/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Bob Roop beat Super Destroyer in a lights out match
Junkyard Dog beat Great Kabuki
Jim Garvin beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Bob Roop beat The Wild Samoans
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Tony Charles
Super Destroyer beat Buddy Landell
Ken Mantell beat Vinnie Romeo

8/28/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Great Kabuki in a lights out match
Ted DiBiase & Bob Roop beat The Wild Samoans
Jim Garvin beat Paul Orndorff
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Tony Charles
Super Destroyer beat Carl Fergie
Ken Mantell beat Vinnie Romeo

8/30/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Carl Fergie beat Buddy Landell
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Tony Charles
Ted DiBiase beat Ken Mantell
Jim Garvin beat Paul Orndorff
Bob Roop beat Super Destroyer
Bill Watts & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans

9/1/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase, Bob Roop & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans & Bob Orton, Jr.
Buck Robley beat Ernie Ladd
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Garvin
Jerry Oates beat Carl Fergie
Tug Taylor beat Vinnie Romeo
Tony Charles beat Buddy Landell

9/2/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

9/4/81 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog & Ted DiBiase vs. The Wild Samoans
Jim Garvin vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Roop vs. Ernie Ladd
Tony Charles vs. Ken Mantell
Vinnie Romeo vs. Iron Sheik
Buddy Landell vs. Carl Fergie

9/5/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog, Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase vs. The Wild Samoans & Great Kabuki
Jim Garvin vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Buddy Landell vs. Iron Sheik
Tony Charles vs. Ken Mantell
Vinnie Romeo vs. Carl Fergie
Tug Taylor vs. Tony Torres

9/8/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans
Ernie Ladd & Paul Orndorff beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Garvin
Bob Roop beat Ken Mantell
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Oates
Iron Sheik beat Vinnie Romeo
Tug Taylor beat Buddy Landell

9/9/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Jim Garvin
Junkyard Dog, Ted DiBiase & Bob Roop vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & The Wild Samoans
Tony Charles vs. Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates vs. Carl Fergie
Ken Mantell vs. Vinnie Romeo
Buddy Landell vs. Tug Taylor

9/11/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Garvin vs. Paul Orndorff
Ted DiBiase, Junkyard Dog & Bob Roop vs. The Wild Samoans & Great Kabuki
Jerry Oates vs. Ken Mantell
Carl Fergie vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Tony Charles vs. Iron Sheik
Vinnie Romeo vs. Buddy Landell

9/13/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Carl Fergie beat Tug Taylor
Ken Mantell beat Vinnie Romeo
Iron Sheik beat Tony Charles
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jim Garvin
Junkyard Dog & Bob Roop beat The Wild Samoans
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff

9/16/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

9/22/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd in a dog collar match
Ted DiBiase & Kerry Von Erich beat The Wild Samoans
Bob Roop draw Paul Orndorff
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jim Garvin
Mike George beat Vinnie Romeo
Iron Sheik beat Buddy Landell
Tony Charles beat Carl Fergie

9/24/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Garvin
Junkyard Dog, Ted DiBiase & Bob Roop beat The Wild Samoans & Bob Orton, Jr.
Kerry Von Erich beat Ken Mantell
Iron Sheik beat Tony Charles
Mike George beat Carl Fergie
Buddy Landell beat Vinnie Romeo

9/25/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs. Ernie Ladd in a Louisiana street fight match
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff
Kerry Von Erich vs. Great Kabuki
Bob Roop & Jim Garvin vs. The Wild Samoans
Mike George vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Buddy Landell vs. Iron Sheik
Tony Charles vs. Carl Fergie

9/26/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mike George beat Carl Fergie
Iron Sheik beat Tony Charles
Ken Mantell beat Kerry Von Erich
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jim Garvin
Ted DiBiase & Kerry Von Erich no contest with The Wild Samoans
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd via pinfall

9/27/81 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Orndorff
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Orton, Jr.
The Wild Samoans beat Jim Garvin & Bob Roop
Mike George beat Ken Mantell
Iron Sheik beat Tony Charles
Carl Fergie beat Buddy Landell

9/27/81 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Dusty Rhodes, Junkyard Dog & Jim Garvin beat The Wild Samoans & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Bob Roop beat Tony Charles
Iron Sheik beat Vinnie Romeo
Mike George beat Carl Fergie
Ken Mantell beat Buddy Landell

9/29/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat Kabuki
The Wild Samoans beat Jim Garvin & Buddy Landell
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a bounty match
Mike George beat Ken Mantell
Iron Sheik beat Carl Fergie
Bob Roop beat Tony Charles

9/30/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:06 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/1/81 Marshall, TX @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog vs. Great Kabuki
Ted DiBiase & Jim Garvin vs. Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Tony Charles vs. Bob Roop
Vinnie Romeo vs. Iron Sheik
Mike George vs. Kim Duk

10/2/81 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Bill Watts, Junkyard Dog & Jim Garvin vs. The Wild Samoans & Ernie Ladd
King Cobra vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Roop vs. Tony Charles
Buddy Landell vs. Iron Sheik
Mike George vs. Kim Duk

10/7/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase double DQ Paul Orndorff
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat The Wild Samoans
Bob Roop beat Tony Charles
Jim Garvin beat Kim Duk
Iron Sheik beat Jesse Barr
Carl Fergie beat Tommy Cape

10/9/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff vs. Ted DiBiase
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. The Wild Samoans
Jim Garvin vs. Great Kabuki
Tony Charles vs. Bob Roop
Jesse Barr vs. Iron Sheik

10/10/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Paul Orndorff
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a bounty match
Jim Garvin & King Cobra vs. The Wild Samoans
Ken Mantell vs. Tony Charles
Mike George vs. Kim Duk
Carl Fergie vs. Iron Sheik

10/11/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Iron Sheik beat Carl Fergie
Jim Garvin beat Ken Mantell
Bob Orton, Jr. beat King Cobra
Bob Roop beat Tony Charles
The Wild Samoans beat Junkyard Dog & Mike George
Paul Orndorff beat Ted DiBiase by DQ

10/13/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Paul Orndorff beat Ted DiBiase in a no DQ match
Junkyard Dog double DQ Iron Sheik
Bob Roop beat Jim Garvin
Mike George beat Kim Duk
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Tony Charles
Jesse Barr beat Carl Fergie

10/14/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

10/15/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat The Wild Samoans to win Mid-South Tag Title
Paul Orndorff vs. Ted DiBiase
Dusty Rhodes vs. Great Kabuki
Jim Garvin vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Roop vs. Tony Charles
King Cobra vs. Ken Mantell
Jesse Barr vs. Iron Sheik
Carl Fergie vs. Kim Duk

10/23/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. The Wild Samoans in a steel cage match
Great Kabuki vs. Ted DiBiase
Jim Garvin vs. Bob Roop
Jesse Barr vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Suzette Ferriera vs. Judy Martin
Carl Fergie vs. Iron Sheik

10/24/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. The Wild Samoans
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff
Suzette Ferriera & Jesse Barr vs. Judy Martin & Carl Fergie
Jim Garvin vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Tony Charles vs. Bob Roop
King Cobra vs. Kim Duk

10/25/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Jesse Barr beat Kim Duk
Tony Charles & Suzette Ferriera beat Carl Fergie & Judy Martin
Iron Sheik beat King Cobra
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Garvin
Mike George beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Roop beat Ted DiBiase

10/27/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Bill Watts, Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat The Wild Samoans & Paul Orndorff
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki
Ted DiBiase beat Iron Sheik
Jim Garvin beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Roop beat Frank Monte
Kim Duk draw Jesse Barr
Jerry Novak beat Tony Charles

10/28/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)

11/1/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Tony Charles beat Jerry Novak
Frank Monte beat Kim Duk by DQ
Suzette Ferriera beat Judy Martin
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jesse Barr
Bob Roop beat Jim Garvin via pinfall
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff via pinfall to win Mid-South North American Title
Bill Watts beat Ernie Ladd
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat The Wild Samoans

11/3/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jim Garvin & Ted DiBiase
Iron Sheik beat Mike George
Jesse Barr beat Kim Duk
Tony Charles & Suzette Ferriera beat Don Serrano & Judy Martin
Jerry Novak beat Frank Monte

11/4/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. Great Kabuki & Paul Orndorff
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jim Garvin
Iron Sheik vs. Frank Monte
Suzette Ferriera vs. Judy Martin
Jesse Barr vs. Kim Duk
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Novak

11/6/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Paul Orndorff & Great Kabuki
Ted DiBiase double DQ Bob Roop
Iron Sheik beat Jim Garvin
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Frank Monte
Jesse Barr beat Don Serrano
Jerry Novak beat Tony Charles

11/7/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Great Kabuki
Bob Roop vs. Ted DiBiase
Mike George vs. Iron Sheik
Jim Garvin & Jesse Barr vs. Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Frank Monte vs. Jerry Novak
Tony Charles vs. Don Serrano

11/10/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Dusty Rhodes & Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart via pinfall in a handicap match
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Frank Monte
Jim Garvin beat Don Serrano
Jesse Barr draw Jerry Novak
Frank Monte beat Tony Charles

11/11/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Bob Roop vs. Buddy Landell

11/18/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes, Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. Great Kabuki, Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Jim Garvin vs. Iron Sheik
King Cobra vs. Don Serrano
Tony Charles vs. Ed Wiskowski
Jesse Barr vs. Jerry Novak

11/20/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase vs. Great Kabuki
King Cobra vs. Iron Sheik
Jim Garvin vs. Bob Roop
Tony Charles vs. Ed Wiskowski
Jesse Barr vs. Don Serrano

11/21/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jim Garvin vs. Iron Sheik
Tony Charles vs. Ed Wiskowski
Jesse Barr vs. Jerry Novak
Frank Monte vs. Don Serrano

11/23/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Don Serrano draw Rick Ferrara
Terry Orndorff beat Frank Monte
Ed Wiskowski beat Tony Charles
Mike George beat Jerry Novak
Bob Orton, Jr. beat King Cobra
Iron Sheik beat Jim Garvin via pinfall
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Ted DiBiase no contest with Ernie Ladd

11/24/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Terry Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Iron Sheik beat King Cobra
Ernie Ladd beat Jim Garvin
Ed Wiskowski beat Tony Charles
Jerry Novak beat Frank Monte
Ricky Ferrara beat Don Serrano

11/25/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil Boy’s Club(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Tony Charles via pinfall  
Ted DiBiase beat Ed Wiskowski via pinfall  
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jim Garvin via pinfall    
Terry Orndorff beat Junkyard Dog by DQ
Iron Sheik beat King Cobra via pinfall   
Jerry Novak & The Monk draw Brian Blair & Frank Monte
Brian Blair beat The Monk via pinfall
King Cobra beat Tom Renesto Jr. via pinfall
Ed Wiskowski beat Jim Garvin via pinfall
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Jerry Novak & Aaron Holt
Iron Sheik beat Buddy Ryan via pinfall
Barbi Doll & Tony Charles beat Diamond Lil & Rick Ferrara
Ted DiBiase draw Paul Orndorff

11/26/81 in New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Don Serrano beat Jesse Barr(8:00)
Jerry Novak beat Tony Charles (13:00).
Ed Wiskowski beat Jim Garvin (5:00).
Frank Monte & Barbi Doll beat Ricky Ferrara & Diamond Lil (10:00).
The Iron Sheik beat King Cobra (7:00).
Ernie Ladd beat Kerry Von Erich (9:00) via countout.
Dusty Rhodes beat The Great Kabuki (10:00).
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop (23:00).
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.

11/27/81 Greenwood, MS
Junkyard Dog, Ted DiBiase & Mike George vs. Paul Orndorff, Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Dusty Rhodes vs. Great Kabuki
King Cobra vs. Iron Sheik
Kerry Von Erich vs. Jerry Novak
Frank Monte & Barbi Doll vs. Rick Ferrara & Diamond Lil
Jim Garvin vs. Ed Wiskowski
Jesse Barr vs. Terry Orndorff

11/28/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop in a no DQ match
Dusty Rhodes vs. Great Kabuki
King Cobra vs. Iron Sheik
Kerry Von Erich vs. Jerry Novak
Jim Garvin vs. Ed Wiskowski
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Jesse Barr vs. Rick Ferrara
Frank Monte vs. Don Serrano

12/1/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Bob Roop beat Frank Monte
Barbi Doll beat Diamond Lil
Ed Wiskowski beat Ricky Ferrara
Don Serrano beat Jerry Novak

12/4/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ed Wiskowski beat King Cobra
Iron Sheik beat Jesse Barr
Barbi Doll beat Diamond Lil
Brian Blair beat Ricky Ferrara

12/5/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog, Ted DiBiase & Mike George beat Paul Orndorff, Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop
Iron Sheik beat King Cobra
Ernie Ladd beat Jesse Barr
Frank Monte & Barbi Doll beat Ricky Ferrara & Diamond Lil
Brian Blair beat Jerry Novak

12/7/81 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Great Kabuki to win Mid-South Louisiana Title

12/8/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Brian Blair
Ed Wiskowski beat Don Serrano
Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara
Jerry Novak beat Tommy Tate

12/9/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Brian Blair beat Tom Renesto, Jr. by submission   
Paul Ellering beat Don Serrano via pinfall   
Junkyard Dog beat Mike Boyer via pinfall
Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Carlos Zapata & The Monk by submission   
Bob Roop beat Mike George via pinfall  
Ed Wiskowski beat Mike Bond via pinfall  
Iron Sheik beat Frank Monte via pinfall
Mike George & Carlos Zapata beat Jerry Novak & Rick Ferrara via pinfall    
Paul Orndorff beat Brian Blair by submission  
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Boyer via pinfall 
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Bond & Frank Monte    
Ed Wiskowski beat Tom Renesto, Jr. via pinfall    
Iron Sheik no contest with Don Serrano

12/15/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by countout
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff
Iron Sheik beat Leroy Brown
Ernie Ladd & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike George & Jake Roberts
Ed Wiskowski beat Frank Monte
Brian Blair beat Jerry Novak

12/16/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Iron Sheik beat Jake Roberts
Bob Roop beat Leroy Brown
Ed Wiskowski beat Rick Ferrara
Brian Blair beat Jerry Novak

12/18/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr. in a steel cage match
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop
Dusty Rhodes beat Iron Sheik
Ernie Ladd beat Leroy Brown
Ed Wiskowski beat Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat Jerry Novak
Terry Orndorff draw Frank Monte

12/19/81 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Jake Roberts
Ed Wiskowski beat Brian Blair
Terry Orndorff beat Don Serrano
Frank Monte beat Rick Ferrara

12/20/81 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Iron Sheik
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike George
Ed Wiskowski beat Brian Blair
Frank Monte draw Ricky Ferrara
Don Serrano beat Tommy Tate

12/23/81 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil Boy’s Club(TV)
No Wrestling

12/27/81 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog, Buck Robley & Mike George vs. Paul Orndorff, Bob Orton, Jr. & Iron Sheik
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Brian Blair vs. Ed Wiskowski
Frank Monte vs. Terry Orndorff
Don Serrano vs. Jerry Novak

12/27/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Jerry Novak beat Don Serrano
Ed Wiskowski beat Jesse Barr
King Cobra beat Terry Orndorff
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by DQ
Iron Sheik, Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Junkyard Dog, Mike George & Brian Blair

12/27/81 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog beat Terry Orndorff
Junkyard Dog, Mike George & Buck Robley beat Paul Orndorff, Bob Orton, Jr. & Iron Sheik
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ed Wiskowski beat Brian Blair
Terry Orndorff beat Frank Monte
Jerry Novak beat Don Serrano

12/29/81 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Ernie Ladd & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop
Paul Orndorff beat Buck Robley
Paul Ellering beat Ricky Ferrara
Iron Sheik beat Don Serrano
Brian Blair beat Ed Wiskowski

12/30/81 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff in a no DQ match
Iron Sheik beat Buck Robley
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop by DQ
Ed Wiskowski beat Brian Blair
Jesse Barr beat Jerry Novak
Don Serrano beat Ricky Ferrara

12/30/81 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:06 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/1/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Roop
Paul Ellering no contest with Iron Sheik
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike George
Ed Wiskowski beat Brian Blair
King Cobra beat Jerry Novak

1/2/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat The Wild Samoans
Ted DiBiase beat Iron Sheik
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike George
Bob Roop beat Brian Blair
Ed Wiskowski beat Jesse Barr
Mr. Olympia beat Jerry Novak

1/5/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Andre The Giant won an 18-man battle royal
Andre The Giant, Ted DiBiase & Mike George beat The Wild Samoans & Bob Roop
Junkyard Dog beat Iron Sheik(sub for Great Kabuki)
Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Brian Blair & Mr. Olympia
Ed Wiskowski(sub for Iron Sheik) beat Frank Monte
Jerry Novak beat Rick Ferrara(sub for Paul Ellering)

1/6/82 Shreveport, LA & Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Wild Samoans beat Jesse Barr & Tommy Wright
Junkyard Dog beat Iron Sheik
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Brian Blair beat The Monk
Andre the Giant, Dusty Rhodes, & Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd & The Wild Samoans
Mr. Olympia beat Carlos Zapata
Ed Wiskowski beat Tommy Wright
Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop by DQ
Mike George beat Bob Orton, Jr.

1/8/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by DQ
Andre The Giant, Dusty Rhodes & Mike George beat Paul Orndorff, Ernie Ladd & Bob Orton, Jr.
Junkyard Dog beat Great Kabuki
The Wild Samoans beat Brian Blair & King Cobra
Iron Sheik beat Rick Ferrara
Paul Ellering beat Ed Wiskowski
Mr. Olympia beat Jerry Novak

1/10/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Jerry Novak beat Frank Monte
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Mr. Olympia
Bob Roop beat Jesse Barr
Paul Orndorff beat Mr. Wrestling II
The Wild Samoans beat Junkyard Dog & Mike George
Ted DiBiase beat Iron Sheik

1/12/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog vs. Iron Sheik
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff
Mike George & Brian Blair vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mr. Olympia vs. Jerry Novak
Jesse Barr vs. Ed Wiskowski
Frank Monte vs. Rick Ferrara

1/15/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. The Wild Samoans
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff in a no DQ match
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop
Mr. Olympia vs. Iron sheik
Jesse Barr vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Frank Monte vs. Rick Ferrara

1/18/82 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Mike George beat The Wild Samoans
Paul Orndorff beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Mr. Olympia draw Ed Wiskowski
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Bob Orton Jr beat Frank Monte

1/19/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Louisiana Champion Junkyard Dog vs. Iron Sheik in a dog collar match
The Wild Samoans vs. Brian Blair & Frank Monte
Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Mr. Olympia vs. Bill Ash
Mike George vs. Ed Wiskowski

1/20/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Brian Blair beat Tom Renesto, Jr.
Mike George beat Carlos Zapata
Mr. Olympia beat Bob Orton, Jr. to win Mid-South Mississippi Title
Ted DiBiase & Dick Murdoch beat Paul Orndorff & Bob Roop
Ed Wiskowski beat Terry Daniels
Bill Ash draw Frank Monte
Dick Murdoch beat Tom Renesto, Jr.
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Daniels & Frank Monte
Brian Blair beat Carlos Zapata
Mike George & Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mr. Olympia beat Ed Wiskowski
Bill Ash draw Ricky Ferrara

1/29/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff in a Texas death match
Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Roop
Mike George & Brian Blair vs. The Wild Samoans
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Rick Ferrara vs. Ed Wiskowski
Jerry Novak vs. Bill Ash

1/30/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. The Wild Samoans
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Dick Murdoch vs. Paul Orndorff
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Rick Ferrara vs. Ed Wiskowski
Brian Blair vs. Bill Ash

1/31/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop in a lights out match
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. The Wild Samoans
Dick Murdoch vs. Paul Orndorff
Mr. Olympia vs. Ed Wiskowski
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Frank Monte
Jerry Novak vs. Rick Ferrara

2/3/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ken Woodby
Ted DiBiase beat Ron Cheatham
The Wild Samoans beat Mike George & Junkyard Dog to win Mid-South Tag Title
Bob Roop beat Frank Monte
Mr. Olympia beat Paul Orndorff
Brian Blair draw Ed Wiskowski
The Wild Samoans beat Bill Ash & Ricky Ferrara
Paul Orndorff beat Brian Blair
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Roop
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Ed Wiskowski
Ron Cheatham draw Frank Monte

2/6/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mike George vs. The Wild Samoans in a no DQ, lights out match
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Mr. Olympia vs. Ed Wiskowski
Brian Blair vs. Jerry Novak
Frank Monte vs. Rick Ferrara

2/7/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Jerry Novak beat Rick Ferrara
Bill Ash beat Frank Monte
Brian Blair beat Ed Wiskowski
Mr. Olympia beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop
The Wild Samoans beat Junkyard Dog & Brian Blair

2/12/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch vs. The Wild Samoans
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Mr. Olympia vs. Ed Wiskowski
Brian Blair vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Frank Monte vs. Rick Ferrara
Terry Daniels vs. Bill Ash

2/17/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Cocoa Samoa beat Bill Ash
The Wild Samoans beat Brian Blair & Frank Monte
Ted DiBiase beat Hacksaw Higgins
Bob Roop beat Ricky Ferrara
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Grappler & Bob Sweetan
Dusty Rhodes beat Ed Wiskowski
Paul Orndorff beat Tony Torres

2/20/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch vs. The Wild Samoans
Dusty Rhodes vs. Paul Orndorff
Ted DiBiase vs. Ed Wiskowski
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Brian Blair vs. Rick Ferrara
Frank Monte vs. Bill Ash

2/21/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Rick Ferrara beat Frank Monte
Brian Blair beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Mr. Olympia beat Ed Wiskowski
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Orndorff
The Wild Samoans beat Ted DiBiase & Dick Murdoch

2/23/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Wild Samoans beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in a no DQ match

2/26/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. The Wild Samoans in a Texas tornado match
Paul Orndorff beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Brian Blair draw Ed Wiskowski
Rick Ferrara beat Bill Ash

3/2/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Orndorff
The Wild Samoans beat Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia
Ed Wiskowski beat Brian Blair
Buddy Landell beat Bob Orton Jr
Bob Roop beat Frank Monte
Jesse Barr beat Bill Ash

3/3/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Jesse Barr & Buddy Landell beat Bill Ash & Jesse Tanner
The Grappler beat Frank Monte
Killer Karl Kox beat Don Serrano
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Paul Orndorff beat Tony Torres
Mr. Olympia draw Bob Roop

3/5/82 Thibodaux, LA @ Civic Center
Frank Monte beat Rick Ferrara
Ed Wiskowski beat Buddy Landell
Bob Roop beat Brian Blair
Mr. Olympia beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog beat The Wild Samoans

3/6/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Paul Orndorff in a steel cage match
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog vs. The Wild Samoans
Mr. Olympia vs. Ed Wiskowski
Brian Blair vs. Bob Roop
Jesse Barr vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Frank Monte vs. Rick Ferrara

3/7/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Jesse Barr beat Rick Ferrara
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Buddy Landell
Samoan Sika beat frank Monte
Cocoa Samoa beat Ed Wiskowski
Junkyard Dog beat Samoan Afa
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Paul Orndorff & Bob Roop

3/9/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff in a steel cage match
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans
Bob Roop beat Jesse Barr
Cocoa Samoa beat Ed Wiskowski
Buddy Landell beat Ricky Ferrara

3/12/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Paul Orndorff in a steel cage match
The Wild Samoans beat Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia by DQ
Bob Roop beat Frank Monte
Cocoa Samoa beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Jesse Barr draw Ed Wiskowski
Buddy Landell beat Rick Ferrara

3/16/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Wild Samoans beat Dusty Rhodes & Ted DiBiase

3/17/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
One Man Gang beat Buddy Landell
Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Roop
The Wild Samoans beat Jesse Barr & Terry Gibbs
Bob Roop beat Ted DiBiase to win Mid-South North American Title
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Tully Blanchard & Mike Bowyer
Paul Orndorff beat Cocoa Samoa
Mike Sharpe beat Mike Bowyer
Junkyard Dog & Killer Karl Kox beat The Wild Samoans
One Man Gang beat Terry Gibbs
Mr. Olympia beat Tully Blanchard
Jesse Barr beat Ricky Ferrara

3/18/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog vs. The Wild Samoans
Mr. Olympia vs. Paul Orndorff
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Jesse Barr vs. Crusher Bloomfield
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ed Wiskowski
Mike Sharpe vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Buddy Landell vs. Rick Ferrara

3/19/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Cocoa Samoa beat Rick Ferrara
One Man Gang beat Buddy Landell
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Mr. Olympia beat Tully Blanchard
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler
The Wild Samoans beat Dusty Rhodes & Mike Sharpe

3/20/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog vs. The Wild Samoans
Mr. Olympia vs. The Grappler
Mike Sharpe vs. Tully Blanchard
Buddy Landell & Jesse Barr vs. Bob Roop & Paul Orndorff
Cocoa Samoa vs. Bob Orton, Jr.

3/21/82 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans
Paul Orndorff beat Mike Sharpe
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Orton Jr
Bob Roop beat Cocoa Samoa
One Man Gang beat Jesse Barr
Buddy Landell beat Rick Ferrara

3/24/82  Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mr. Olympia vs. Paul Orndorff in a Texas death match
Bob Roop vs. Ted DiBiase
The Wild Samoans vs. Killer Karl Kox & Junkyard Dog
One Man Gang vs. Jesse Barr
Mike Sharpe vs. Ron Cheatham
Buddy Landell vs. Ricky Ferrara

3/26/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Wild Samoans beat Junkyard Dog & Bob Roop(sub for Mr. Olympia)
One Man Gang beat Buddy Landell
Mike Sharpe(sub for Killer Karl Kox) beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Cheatham
Bob Roop beat Coco Samoa
Jesse Barr beat Rick Ferrara

3/27/82 Many, LA
Buddy Landell beat Rick Ferrara
Mike Sharpe beat The Grappler
The Wild Samoans beat Cocoa Samoa & Jesse Barr
Mr. Olympia beat Paul Orndorff
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Roop

3/28/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Buddy Landell beat Ron Cheatham
One Man Gang beat Jesse Barr
Bob Roop beat Cocoa Samoa
Mike Sharpe beat The Grappler
Paul Orndorff beat Buddy Landell
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans

3/31/82 Shreveport, LA Irish McNeil Boy’s Club(TV)
One Man Gang beat Buddy Landell
Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Roop
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Gibbs & Jesse Barr
Bob Roop beat Ted DiBiase
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Tully Blanchard & Mike Boyer
Paul Orndorff beat Coco Samoa
Mike Sharpe beat Mike Bowyer
Junkyard Dog & Killer Karl Kox beat The Wild Samoans
One Man Gang beat Terry Gibbs
Mr. Olympia beat Tully Blanchard
Jesse Barr draw Rick Ferrara

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:07 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/4/82 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog beat Samoan Afa
Mr. Olympia beat Paul Orndorff
Jesse Barr beat Bob Roop
Velvet McIntyre beat Wendy Richter
One Man Gang beat Buddy Landell
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Cheatham
Samoan Sika beat Coco Samoa

4/9/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Bob Roop
The Grappler beat Mr. Olympia by DQ
The Wild Samoans beat Mike Sharpe & Cocoa Samoa
Velvet McIntyre beat Wendy Richter
Jesse Barr draw Buddy Landell

4/10/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Samoan Afa
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Roop
Killer Karl Kox vs. Paul Orndorff
Jesse Barr vs. One Man Gang
Velvet McIntyre vs. Wendy Richter
Cocoa Samoa vs. Samoan Sika
Mike Sharpe vs. Ron Cheatham

4/14/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
One Man Gang beat Terry Gibbs & Tony Torres in a handicap match
Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop by countout
Paul Orndorff beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Ernie Ladd & Mike Sharpe beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Jesse Barr draw Buddy Landell
Paul Orndorff beat Hacksaw Higgins
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Cheatham
Velvet McIntyre beat Wendi Richter
Tully Blanchard & Bob Roop beat Cocoa Samoa & Buddy Landell
The Assassin beat Terry Gibbs
Junkyard Dog, Dick Murdoch & Mr. Olympia draw One Man Gang & The Wild Samoans

4/18/82 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Mike Sharpe beat Billy Starr
Velvet McIntyre beat Wendi Richter
One Man Gang beat Jesse Barr
Bob Roop beat Mike Sharpe
Dick Murdoch beat Paul Orndorff
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans

4/23/82 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum
The Wild Samoans vs. Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch
Paul Orndorff vs. Bob Roop
Dusty Rhodes vs. One Man Gang
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Jesse Barr & Velvet McIntyre vs. Ron Cheatham & Wendy Richter
Mr. Olympia vs. Mike Sharpe
Rick Ferrara vs. Buddy Landell

4/24/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. The Wild Samoans
Paul Orndorff vs. Bob Roop
Dick Murdoch vs. One Man Gang
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Velvet McIntyre vs. Wendy Richter
Mike Sharpe vs. Rick Ferrara
Cocoa Samoa vs. Jesse Barr

4/25/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. The Wild Samoans
Paul Orndorff vs. Bob Roop
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Dick Murdoch vs. One Man Gang
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ron Cheatham
Jesse Barr vs. Rick Ferrara

4/27/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buddy Landell draw Jesse Barr
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan
Ted DiBiase beat The Grappler
Bob Roop beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Ernie Ladd double countout with The Assassin
Junkyard Dog, Mr. Olympia & Dick Murdoch beat The Wild Samoans & One Man Gang

4/28/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil Boy’s Club(TV)
Tony Torres vs. The Assassin
Ernie Ladd vs. Larry Higgins
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Dick Murdock vs. Jim Duggan
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Bruiser Bob Sweetan & Ken Wayne
Cocoa Samoa vs. The One Man Gang
Buddy Landell vs. The Grappler
Dick Murdoch vs. Larry Higgins
Bob Roop vs. Buddy Landell
Mr. Olympia vs. Ken Wayne
Ernie Ladd & Mike Sharpe vs. The Assassin & One Man Gang
Junkyard Dog vs. Bob Sweetan
Rick Ferrara vs. Ron Cheatham
Jim Duggan & The Grappler vs. Jesse Barr & Cocoa Samoa

5/1/82 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans in a lights out match
Bob Roop beat Paul Orndorff in a taped fist match
One Man Gang & Harley Race beat Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat The Assassin by countout
Ted DiBiase beat Tully Blanchard
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Cheatham
Jesse Barr draw Buddy Landell

5/2/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Cheatham
Tully Blanchard beat Buddy Landell
Ted DiBiase beat The Grappler
Paul Orndorff beat Bob Roop by DQ
Harley Race & One Man Gang beat Andre The Giant & Dick Murdoch by DQ
Bob Roop(sub for Sika) & Samoan Afa beat Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia

5/3/82 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Cocoa Samoa draw Ali Bey(aka The Turk)
Jesse Barr beat Billy Starr
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Sweetan
Andre The Giant & Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race & One Man Gang
Paul Orndorff beat Bob Roop
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans by DQ

5/4/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Cheatham
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
Ted DiBiase beat Kim Duk
Ernie Ladd beat The Assassin
Andre The Giant & Dick Murdoch beat One Man Gang & Super Destroyer
Bob Roop beat Paul Orndorff via pinfall
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans

5/5/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jesse Barr draw Rick Ferrara
The Assassin beat Buddy Landell
Ernie Ladd beat John Studd
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans to win Mid-South Tag Title
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
Paul Orndorff no contest with Bob Roop
Andre The Giant & Dick Murdoch beat One Man Gang & Super Destroyer

5/6/82 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans
The Grappler beat Buddy Landell
Bob Roop beat Paul Orndorff
Ted DiBiase beat Super Destroyer
Dick Murdoch beat Kim Duk
One Man Gang beat Coco Samoa

5/7/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff vs. Bob Roop in a steel cage match
Dick Murdoch vs. One Man Gang
Ernie Ladd & Mike Sharpe vs. The Assassin & John Studd
Ted DiBiase vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Grappler
Jesse Barr vs. Rick Ferrara
Buddy Landell vs. Ron Cheatham

5/9/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. The Wild Samoans in a no DQ match
Paul Orndorff vs. Bob Roop
Ted DiBiase vs. Super Destroyer
Ernie Ladd vs. John Studd
Mike Sharpe vs. The Assassin
Leroy Brown vs. One Man Gang
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Grappler
Buddy Landell vs. Rick Ferrara

5/12/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
One Man Gang beat Mr. Olympia
Dick Murdoch beat Kim Duk
Mike Sharpe beat Billy Starr
The Assassin & Bob Roop beat Ted DiBiase & Ernie Ladd
Buddy Landell draw Ali Bey
Dick Murdoch beat Ricky Ferrara
The Assassin beat Buddy Landell
Bob Roop beat Cocoa Samoa
Ernie Ladd beat Kim Duk
The Grappler & One Man Gang beat Jesse Barr & Mike Sharpe
Mr. Olympia beat Billy Starr
Ted DiBiase beat Ali Bey

5/16/82 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Jesse Barr beat Ali Bey
Billy Starr beat Buddy Landell
The Assassin beat Mike Sharpe
Ernie Ladd beat The Grappler
One Man Gang beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans

5/16/82 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Dick Murdoch & Mr. Olympia & Junkyard Dog beat Samoans & Grappler
Bob Roop & One Man Gang beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Orndorff
Assassin beat Mike Sharpe
Buddy Landell draw Ali Bey
Jesse Barr beat Billy Starr

5/17/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Jesse Barr beat Rick Ferrara
The Assassin beat Mike Sharpe
Ernie Ladd beat The Grappler
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop
Junkyard Dog, Dick Murdoch & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans & One Man Gang

5/19/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. The Wild Samoans in a no DQ match
Paul Orndorff vs. Bob Roop in a taped fist match
Dick Murdoch vs. One Man Gang
Ernie Ladd vs. The Assassin
Jesse Barr vs. The Grappler
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rick Ferrara

5/22/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang
Dick Murdoch & Ted DiBiase beat The Wild Samoans
Ernie Ladd beat The Assassin
Mike Sharpe beat Ali Bey
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
Jesse Barr beat Rick Ferrara

5/23/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans in a no DQ match
Dick Murdoch beat One Man Gang in a Texas bullrope match
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ernie Ladd & Mike Sharpe vs. The Assassin & Ali Bey
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Grappler
Jesse Barr vs. Billy Starr

5/25/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Dick Murdoch beat One Man Gang in a Texas bullrope match
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by DQ
The Assassin beat Mike Sharpe
The Grappler beat Cocoa Samoa
Ali Bey beat Jesse Barr
Billy Starr beat Buddy Landell

5/26/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boy’s Club(TV)
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Dick Murdoch vs. Ricky Harris
One Man Gang vs. Cocoa Samoa
Bob Roop & The Assassin vs. Mike Sharpe & Mike Hudspeth
Steve Williams vs. Ali Bey
Mr. Olympia & Junkyard Dog vs. Jim Starr & Randy Base
Jesse Barr vs. Billy Starr
Dick Murdock vs. Ali Bey
Ted DiBiase vs. Randy Base
Steve Williams vs. Billy Starr
Mike Hudspeth vs. Ricky Harris
Junkyard Dog vs. Bob Roop
Cocoa Samoa & Jesse Barr vs. The Grappler & The Assassin
Mike Sharpe vs. Jim Starr

5/29/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Steve Williams beat Billy Starr
Mike Sharpe beat Ali Bey
Mr. Olympia draw The Grappler
Ted DiBiase & Ernie Ladd beat The Wild Samoans
Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang via pinfall
Bob Roop beat Paul Orndorff via pinfall

5/30/82 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Ricky Harris beat Mike Bond
Ted DiBiase beat Billy Starr
Steve Williams beat Ali Bey
Ernie Ladd beat The Assassin by countout
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Bob Roop & The Grappler
One Man Gang beat Dick Murdoch by DQ

5/30/82 Tulsa, OK @ Assembly Center
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop in a lights out, taped fist match
Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang
The Assassin beat Ernie Ladd
Dick Murdoch & Ted DiBiase beat The Grappler & Ricky Harris(subs for The Wild Samoans)
Mr. Olympia beat Ali Bey
Steve Williams beat Billy Starr
Herb Calvert beat Mike Bond

6/2/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jesse Barr vs. Mike Bond
Mike Sharpe vs. Billy Starr
The Assassin & The Grappler vs. Ted DiBiase & Ernie Ladd
Junkyard Dog vs. One Man Gang
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Roop

6/4/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop by DQ
The Assassin & The Grappler beat Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia
One Man Gang beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Steve Williams beat Billy Starr
Mike Sharpe beat Mike Bond
Jesse Barr beat Rick Ferrara

6/5/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mr. Olympia & Junkyard Dog vs. One Man Gang & The Assassin
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop
Mike Sharpe vs. Mike Bond
Ernie Ladd vs. The Grappler
Steve Williams vs. Billy Starr
Jesse Barr vs. Billy Starr

6/8/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ernie Ladd beat One Man Gang by DQ
Bob Roop beat Ted DiBiase
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler
Steve Williams beat Mike Bond
Mike Sharpe beat Billy Starr
Jesse Barr beat Rick Ferrara

6/9/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Mike Sharpe beat Randy Base
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Bond
Bob Roop beat Mike Hudspeth
Junkyard Dog beat Billy Starr
Ernie Ladd beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ricky Harris beat Tony Torres
The Assassin & The Grappler beat Jesse Barr & King Cobra
Steve Williams beat Mike Bond
Ted DiBiase beat Billy Starr
Killer Khan beat King Cobra
Junkyard Dog beat The Grappler by DQ
Ricky Harris beat Jesse Barr
Jesse Barr beat Randy Base

6/13/82 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Dick Murdoch beat One Man Gang
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Bob Roop & The Assassin
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kahn
Ted DiBiase beat Ricky Harris
Ted DiBiase beat Herb Calvert
Steve Williams beat Billy Starr

6/15/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Roop
Ernie Ladd & Ted DiBiase beat One Man Gang & The Assassin
Mr. Olympia beat The Grappler
Killer Kahn beat Mike Sharpe
Steve Williams beat Jesse Barr
Billy Starr beat Mike Bond

6/18/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Roop beat Ted DiBiase in a no DQ match
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin & The Grappler
Ernie Ladd beat Ricky Harris
One Man Gang beat Mike Sharpe
Steve Williams beat Mike Bond
Jesse Barr beat Billy Starr

6/18/82 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Wild Samoans
Bob Roop beat Mike Sharpe
Dick Murdoch beat Paul Orndorff
One Man Gang beat Jesse Barr
Velvet McIntyre beat Wendi Richter
Mike Sharpe beat Billy Starr

6/19/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Roop & The Assassin
Ernie Ladd vs. One Man Gang
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buzz Sawyer
Ted DiBiase vs. The Grappler
Steve Williams vs. Mike Bond
Mike Sharpe vs. Billy Starr
Jesse Barr vs. Ricky Harris

6/21/82 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Roop to win Mid-South North American Title.  Junkyard Dog vacates Mid-South Louisiana Title.

6/22/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kahn in a bounty match
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat John Studd & Super Destroyer by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat One Man Gang by DQ
Assassin & Grappler beat Mike Sharpe & Jesse Barr
Steve Williams beat Ricky Harris

6/23/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Steve Williams vs. Jeff Sword
Super Destroyer & Big John Studd vs. Ernie Kirkland & David Price
Ted DiBiase beat Junkyard Dog to win Mid-South North American Title
Killer Khan vs. Joe Stark
Buck Robley vs. Billy Starr
Ernie Ladd, Buck Robley & Tom Jones vs. One Man Gang, The Assassin & The Grappler
Mike Sharpe & Jesse Barr vs. Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Ted DiBiase vs. Tom Jones
Junkyard Dog vs. Bob Roop
Mr. Olympia vs. The Grappler
Killer Khan vs. Ernie Ladd
Buck Robley vs. Ricky Harris

6/27/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Ricky Harris beat Mike Bond
The Grappler draw Steve Williams
Killer Kahn beat Mike Sharpe
Ernie Ladd beat The Assassin
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop
Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang

6/29/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kahn & One Man Gang
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop
The Assassin beat Mr. Olympia
Steve Williams & Buck Robley beat Ricky Harris & Grappler
Mike Sharpe beat Mike Bond

6/30/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. One Man Gang & The Assassin
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop in a Texas death match
Ernie Ladd vs. Killer Kahn in a bounty match
Mike Sharpe vs. The Grappler
Steve Williams vs. Jesse Barr
Mike Bond vs. Ricky Harris

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:07 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/2/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Ernie Ladd beat One Man Gang & Killer Kahn
Buck Robley beat Bob Roop
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Sharpe
The Assassin beat Jesse Barr
Vinnie Romeo beat Billy Starr
The Grappler beat Vinnie Romeo(sub for Steve Williams)
Ricky Harris beat Mike Bond

7/3/82 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat One Man Gang & Assassin
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop in a submission match
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kahn by DQ in a bounty match
The Grappler beat Steve Williams
Ricky Harris beat Jesse Barr

7/3/82 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog, Ernie Ladd & Buck Robley beat The Grappler, Killer Khan & One Man Gang in a loser leaves town match
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Olympia
Steve Williams beat Ricky Harris
Mike Sharpe draw The Assassin
Bob Roop beat Mike Bond
Jim Duggan beat Jesse Barr

7/4/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Afternoon Card)
Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop in a Texas death match
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kahn by DQ in a bounty match
Steve Williams beat The Grappler
The Assassin beat Mike Sharpe
Ricky Harris beat Mike Bond
Vinnie Romeo beat Billy Starr

7/4/82 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Roop in a submission match
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia & Ernie Ladd beat One Man Gang & Assassin & Killer Khan
Steve Williams beat The Grappler
Mike Sharpe beat Ricky Harris
Jesse Barr beat Billy Starr

7/6/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Louisiana Title tournament
1st Round
Mike Sharpe beat Vinnie Romeo
One Man Gang beat Steve Williams
Ernie Ladd beat Ricky Harris
Assassin beat Mr. Olympia
Grappler beat Buck Robley
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Roop
Killer Kahn beat Mike Sharpe
Ernie Ladd beat One Man Gang
Junkyard Dog beat Grappler
Semifinals
Killer Kahn beat Ernie Ladd
Junkyard Dog beat The Assassin
Finals
Killer Kahn beat Junkyard Dog to win Mid-South Louisiana Title in a tournament final

7/7/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boy’s Club(TV)
Paul Ellering vs. Billy Starr
Ted DiBiase vs. Jesse Barr
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. The Grappler & Bill Ash
Jim Duggan vs. Vinnie Romeo
Killer Khan vs. Buddy Landell
One Man Gang vs. Cocoa Samoa
Ernie Ladd & Buck Robley vs. Bob Roop & Ricky Harris
Buck Robley vs. The Grappler
Ted DiBiase vs. Buddy Landell
Mike Sharpe vs. Bill Ash
One Man Gang & Killer Khan vs. Cocoa Samoa & Vinnie Romeo
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Roop
Jim Duggan vs. Mike Bond
Junkyard Dog & Ernie Ladd vs. The Assassin & Ricky Harris

7/9/82 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Ernie Ladd vs. One Man Gang in a cage match
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Roop in a Texas death match
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin
Jesse Barr vs. Killer Khan
Vivian St. John vs. Judy Martin
Mike Sharpe vs. The Grappler
Vinnie Romero vs. Ricky Harris

7/10/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Super Destroyer & John Studd
Andre The Giant beat Killer Kahn
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Sharpe
Buck Robley beat Grappler
Bob Roop beat Steve Williams
One Man Gang & The Assassin beat Jesse Barr & King Cobra
Vivian St. John beat Judy Martin
Jim Duggan beat Mike Bond
Paul Ellering beat Billy Starr

7/11/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. John Studd & Super Destroyer
Andre The Giant vs. Killer Kahn
Ernie Ladd vs. One Man Gang
Mike Sharpe vs. Ted DiBiase
Buck Robley vs. Bob Roop
Steve Williams vs. The Grappler
Vivian St. John & Vinnie Romeo vs. Judy Martin & Billy Starr
King Cobra vs. Mike Bond

7/13/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Andre The Giant & Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang & Killer Kahn
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Olympia
Ernie Ladd & Buck Robley beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Dr. Death Steve Williams beat Bob Roop
The Assassin beat King Cobra
Jesse Barr & Vivian St. John beat Ricky Harris & Judy Martin
Paul Ellering beat Mike Bond
Jim Duggan beat Vinnie Romeo

7/16/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase no contest with Junkyard Dog
Andre The Giant beat Killer Kahn
Mr. Olympia beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ernie Ladd & Buck Robley beat John Studd & Super Destroyer by DQ
Steve Williams beat Bob Roop
Judy Martin beat Vivian St. John
Jim Duggan beat King Cobra
Paul Ellering beat Billy Starr

7/17/82 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Andre The Giant beat Killer Kahn
Junkyard Dog double DQ Ted DiBiase
Ernie Ladd & Buck Robley beat The Assassin & One Man Gang
Steve Williams beat Bob Roop
Mike Sharpe beat Ricky Harris
Vivian St. John beat Judy Martin
Jim Duggan beat King Cobra
Paul Ellering beat Billy Starr
Jesse Barr beat Mike Bond

7/18/82 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Mike Sharpe beat Jesse Barr
Mr. Olympia & Vivian St. John beat Ricky Harris & Judy Martin
Buck Robley beat The Assassin
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kahn
Ted DiBiase beat bob Roop
Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang
Andre The Giant & Steve Williams beat John Studd & Super Destroyer

7/18/82 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Andre The Giant beat Killer Kahn
Ernie Ladd beat One Man Gang
Steve Williams beat Bob Roop
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Sharpe
Buck Robley beat The Assassin
Vivian St. John beat Judy Martin
Jesse Barr draw Ricky Harris

7/19/82 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase in a lights out match
Ernie Ladd beat Killer Kahn by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Sharpe
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Buck Robley beat Bob Roop
Vivian St. John beat Judy Martin
Jim Duggan beat Vinnie Romeo
The Assassin & One Man Gang beat Jesse Barr & Steve Williams

7/20/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog no contest with Ted DiBiase
Ernie Ladd & Buck Robley beat Killer Kahn & One Man Gang by DQ
The Assassin beat Mr. Olympia
Steve Williams beat Ricky Harris
Jim Duggan beat Jesse Barr
Paul Ellering beat Vinnie Romeo

7/21/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Mr. Olympia vs. Billy Starr
Steve Williams vs. Mike Bond
One Man Gang vs. Joe Stark & David Price in a handicap match
Killer Khan vs. Mike Sharpe
Ricky Harris vs. Ric McCord
Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan vs. Jesse Barr & Vinnie Romeo
The Assassin vs. Buck Robley

7/24/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Junkyard Dog
Mr. Olympia vs. Super Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
Buck Robley & Mike Sharpe vs. One man Gang & The Assassin
Steve Williams vs. Killer Kahn
Jesse Barr vs. Jim Duggan
Paul Ellering vs. Ricky Harris

7/25/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Junkyard Dog
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
Mr. Olympia vs. Super Destroyer
Killer Kahn vs. Leroy Brown
Buck Robley & Mike Sharpe vs. One Man Gang & The Assassin
Paul Ellering vs. Ricky Harris

7/27/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Ted DiBiase & The Assassin
Killer Khan vs. Steve Williams
Buck Robley vs. One Man Gang
Leroy Brown vs. Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe vs. Ricky Harris
Vinnie Romeo vs. Mike Bond

7/30/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Junkyard Dog
Buck Robley vs. One Man Gang
Mike Sharpe vs. The Assassin
Mr. Olympia vs. Killer Kahn
Steve Williams vs. Jim Duggan
Paul Ellering vs. Ricky Harris
Jesse Barr vs. Mike Bond

8/1/82 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buck Robley vs. Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II, Mr. Olympia & Mike Sharpe vs. Killer Khan, One Man Gang & Scandor Akbar
Paul Ellering vs. The Assassin
Jim Duggan vs. Mike Bond
Steve Williams vs. Jesse Barr

8/2/82 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Killer Kahn beat Mr. Olympia
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat One Man Gang & The Assassin
Ted DiBiase beat Buck Robley
Mike Sharpe beat Hangman Ricky Harris
Hacksaw Jim Duggan beat Vinnie Romeo
Paul Ellering beat Billy Starr

8/3/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan beat Mike Bond
The Assassin beat Jesse Barr
Mike Sharpe beat One Man Gang by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Ricky Harris
Killer Kahn beat Paul Ellering
Ted DiBiase beat Buck Robley

8/4/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Ted DiBiase beat Tommy Saxon
Buck Robley beat Billy Starr
Jim Duggan beat Tony Torres
Killer Khan & One Man Gang beat Paul Ellering & Mr. Olympia
Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan beat Jesse Barr & Mike Bond
Mike Sharpe beat Tug Taylor
Killer Khan beat Tommy Saxon
Mr. Olympia beat Vinnie Romeo

8/6/82 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Buck Robley
Killer Kahn beat Mr. Olympia
Mike Sharpe beat One Man Gang by DQ
Paul Ellering beat The Assassin
Jim Duggan beat Jesse Barr
Ricky Harris beat Vinnie Romeo

8/7/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Junkyard Dog
Mike Sharpe & Buck Robley vs. One Man Gang & Killer Kahn
Mr. Olympia vs. Ricky Harris
Jesse Barr vs. Jim Duggan
Paul Ellering vs. Mike Bond

8/8/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ricky Harris beat Mike Bond
Mr. Olympia beat Killer Brooks
Jim Duggan beat Jesse Barr
Paul Ellering beat The Assassin
Killer Kahn & One Man Gang beat Mike Sharpe & Buck Robley
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase by DQ

8/9/82 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase
Kerry Von Erich beat King Kong Bundy
Killer Khan beat Buck Robley
Mike Sharpe beat One Man Gang by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Paul Ellering
The Assassin draw Jesse Barr

8/11/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Vinnie Romeo vs. Billy Starr
Buck Robley & Paul Ellering vs. The Assassin & Ricky Harris
Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe vs. One Man Gang
Mr. Olympia vs. Killer Kahn
Junkyard Dog vs. Ted DiBiase

8/12/82 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat One Man Gang
Buck Robley & Mike Sharpe beat The Assassin, Killer Kahn & Scandor Akbar in a handicap match
Jesse Barr beat Billy Starr
Mr. Olympia beat Ricky Harris
Paul Ellering beat Billy Starr

8/14/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Ricky Harris beat Mike Bond
Jesse Barr beat Billy Starr
Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin
Ted DiBiase beat Buck Robley
Mr. Olympia & Mike Sharpe beat Killer Kahn & One Man Gang by DQ

8/16/82 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buck Robley vs. Ted DiBiase in a steel cage match
Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Duggan
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Killer Khan & One Man Gang
Mike Sharpe vs. The Assassin
Plus other matches

8/18/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil Boys Club(TV)
Kevin Von Erich vs. Billy Starr
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan
Dick Murdoch vs. Tugboat Taylor
Mike Sharpe beat Killer Khan to win Mid-South Louisiana Title
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Bond
Buck Robley vs. Scandor Akbar
Mike Sharpe vs. Mike Bond
Killer Khan vs. Cocoa Samoa
Jim Duggan vs. Frank Monte
Ted DiBiase vs. Dick Murdoch
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Billy Starr
Buck Robley vs. Tugboat Taylor
One Man Gang vs. Vinnie Romeo

8/20/82 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Mr. Olympia vs. Killer Khan
Mike Sharpe vs. One Man Gang
Buck Robley vs. Ricky Harris
King Cobra vs. Billy Starr
Tim Horner vs. Tony Anthony

8/21/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Buck Robley
Junkyard Dog vs. Killer Brooks
Dick Murdoch & Mike Sharpe vs. One Man Gang & Killer Kahn
Paul Ellering vs. The Assassin
Tim Horner vs. Jim Duggan
Jesse Barr vs. Tony Anthony

8/22/82 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan beat Tim Horner
Jesse Barr beat The Assassin
Buck Robley beat Killer Brooks
Dick Murdoch & Mike Sharpe beat Killer Kahn & One Man Gang
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase by DQ

8/23/82 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Dick Murdoch
Junkyard Dog vs. Killer Brooks
Mike Sharpe beat The Assassin in a loser leaves town match
Buck Robley vs. Killer Khan
One Man Gang vs. Jesse Barr
Jim Duggan vs. Tony Anthony

8/25/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jesse Barr beat Vinnie Romeo
Ricky Harris beat Mike Bond
Mr. Olympia & Mike Sharpe beat Scandor Akbar & One Man Gang
Junkyard Dog beat Killer Kahn
Dick Murdoch & Buck Robley beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan

8/27/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Junkyard Dog in a no DQ match
Mike Sharpe, Buck Robley & Dick Murdoch beat Jim Duggan, One Man Gang & Skandar Akbar
Killer Kahn beat Mr. Olympia to win Mid-South Mississippi Title
Jesse Barr beat Billy Starr
Tim Horner draw Tony Anthony

8/29/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Billy Starr beat Tim Horner
Buck Robley beat Tony Anthony
Kevin Von Erich beat Magic Dragon by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Jim Duggan
Dick Murdoch & Mike Sharpe beat Scandor Akbar & One Man Gang
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Brooks
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase in a no DQ match

8/30/82 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Mr. Olympia beat Tony Anthony
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Kevin Von Erich beat Magic Dragon
Mike Sharpe & Buck Robley beat Scandor Akbar & One Man Gang
Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase by DQ

9/1/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Billy Starr
Mr. Olympia beat Ron Cheatham
Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang
Ted DiBiase beat Tim Horner
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
The Grappler beat Vinnie Romeo
Buck Robley beat Tony Anthony

9/2/82 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Mike Sharpe
Ted DiBiase vs. Buck Robley in a lumberjack match
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Killer Khan & One Man Gang

9/4/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Tony Anthony beat Vinnie Romeo
Tim Horner beat Billy Starr
Jim Duggan beat Jesse Barr
Mike Sharpe, Mr. Olympia & Buck Robley beat Killer Kahn, One Man Gang & Scandor Akbar
Junkyard Dog beat Super Destroyer
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II

9/5/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Junkyard Dog in a no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Super Destroyer
Mike Sharpe vs. One Man Gang
Buck Robley vs. Killer Kahn
Mr. Olympia vs. Jim Duggan
Jesse Barr vs. Tony Anthony
Tim Horner vs. Billy Starr

9/6/82 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase in a dog collar chain match
Mike Sharpe beat Killer Khan
Buck Robley beat Scandor Akbar by DQ
Buck Robley beat One Man Gang
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Mr. Olympia beat Tony Anthony
Jesse Barr beat Vinnie Romeo
Tim Horner beat Billy Starr

9/7/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II
Buck Robley beat Scandor Akbar by countout
Mike Sharpe & Buck Robley beat Killer Kahn & One Man Gang
Ernie Ladd beat Jim Duggan
Mr. Olympia beat Billy Starr
Jesse Barr beat Vinnie Romeo
Tim Horner draw Tony Anthony

9/8/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Tony Anthony vs. Vinnie Romeo
Tim Horner vs. Billy Starr
Jim Duggan vs. Mr. Olympia
Killer Khan & One Man Gang vs. Buck Robley & Mike Sharpe
Ted DiBiase vs. Mr. Wrestling II

9/10/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buck Robley & Dick Murdoch vs. Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan in a Texas tornado match
Mike Sharpe vs. Killer Kahn
Mr. Olympia vs. One Man Gang
Jesse Barr vs. The Grappler
Tim Horner vs. Billy Starr
Vinnie Romeo vs. Tony Anthony

9/15/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Duggan vs. Jesse Barr
Ted DiBiase vs. Johnny Rich
Scandor Akbar vs. Tim Horner
Buck Robley vs. Kelly Kiniski
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Killer Khan & One Man Gang
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Grappler
Mike Sharpe vs. Larry Clark
The Grapplers vs. Tim Horner & Johnny Rich
Junkyard Dog vs. Billy Starr
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Larry Clark
One Man Gang vs. Buck Robley in a lumberjack match
Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan vs. Jesse Barr & Vinnie Romeo
Mongolian Stomper vs. ?? & ?? in a handicap match
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Duggan & Ted DiBiase

9/17/82 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat One Man Gang & Killer Kahn
Ted DiBiase beat Buck Robley
Dick Murdoch beat Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Destroyer
The Grappler beat Brad Armstrong
Mike Sharpe beat Kelly Kiniski
Tim Horner beat Grappler #2

9/21/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase
Buck Robley, Mike Sharpe & Dick Murdoch beat Scandor Akbar, Killer Kahn & One Man Gang
Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Jim Duggan
The Grappler beat Tim Horner

9/22/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Ted DiBiase in a taped fist match
Buck Robley, Mike Sharpe & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry Gordy, Scandor Akbar & On Man Gang
Mr. Olympia beat Killer Kahn to win Mid-South Mississippi Title
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jim Duggan
Jesse Barr vs. The Grappler

9/24/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Dick Murdoch
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Grappler
Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy
Mr. Olympia beat One Man Gang
Jim Duggan beat Mike Sharpe
Tim Horner draw Kelly Kiniski
Grappler #2 beat Jesse Barr

9/29/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Buck Robley vs. Scandor Akbar
Kamala vs. Tim Horner
The Grapplers vs. Jesse Barr & Vinnie Romeo
Mr. Olympia vs. Ricky Harris
Ted DiBiase vs. Mike Bond
Ted DiBiase vs. Mr. Wrestling II(Show ends before match, match continues next week)
Ted DiBiase vs. Mr. Wrestling II (match continues from previous show)
Mongolian Stomper vs. Mike Bond
Buck Robley vs. Grappler #2
Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan vs. Dick Murdoch & Mike Sharpe
Kamala vs. Vinnie Romeo
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Kelly Kiniski & Bob Stabler
Tim Horner vs. Jesse Barr

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:08 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/5/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jesse Barr beat Kelly Kiniski
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Stabler
Mongolian Stomper beat Vinnie Romeo
Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy
Iron Sheik beat Mike Sharpe in a strap match
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan

10/6/82 Vicksburg, MS
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Grappler
Buck Robley beat Iron Sheik in an Iranian death match
Mongolian Stomper beat Jesse Barr  
Mike Sharpe draw Terry Gordy
Tim Horner beat Bob Stabler

10/8/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase draw Mr. Wrestling II
Jim Duggan beat Mr. Olympia
Buck Robley beat Scandor Akbar in a steel cage match
Buck Robley beat Iron sheik in an Iranian death match
Grappler #1 beat Mike Sharpe
Tim Horner beat Grappler #2
Jesse Barr beat Ricky Harris
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Romeo

10/9/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Tony Atlas vs. Ted DiBiase
Junkyard Dog vs. Jim Duggan
Buck Robley, Mike Sharpe & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Iron Sheik & The Grapplers
Tim Horner vs. Masked Superstar
Mr. Olympia vs. Grappler #2
Jesse Barr vs. Grappler #1

10/12/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Kelly Kiniski beat Tim Horner
Mongolian Stomper beat Ted Allen
Kamala beat Marty Lunde
Jim Duggan beat Mike Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Olympia beat The Grapplers
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase in a dog collar match

10/13/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Tim Horner & Buck Robley beat Ted Allen & Marty Lunde
Kamala beat Jesse Barr
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Olympia
Mr. Wrestling II beat Grappler #1
Jim Duggan beat Mike Sharpe to win Mid-South Louisiana Title
Vladic Smirnoff beat Vinnie Romeo
Grappler #2 beat Bob Stabler
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Harris
Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan beat Ted Allen & Marty Lunde
Kamala beat Bob Stabler
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat The Grapplers
Vladic Smirnoff beat Tim Horner
Mike Sharpe beat Vinnie Romeo
Kelly Kiniski beat Jesse Barr

10/15/82 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog vs. Ted DiBiase in a taped fist match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Grappler
Vinnie Romeo vs. Kamala
Jesse Barr vs. The Stomper
Tim Horner & Tony Anthony vs. Kelly Kiniski & Bob Stabler

10/19/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ricky Harris beat Vinnie Romeo
Vladic Smirnoff beat Jesse Barr
Dick Murdoch beat Jim Duggan in a Texas death match
Kamala beat Mike Sharpe
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Matt Borne & Super Destroyer
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II

10/22/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Junkyard Dog in a taped fist match
Plus other matches

10/23/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Tony Atlas vs. Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan in a Texas tornado match
Dick Murdoch vs. Super Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Grappler #1
Jesse Barr vs. Kamala
Vladic Smirnoff vs. Bob Stabler
Mike Sharpe vs. Kelly Kiniski
Tim Horner vs. Grappler #2

10/24/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Kelly Kiniski draw Tim Horner
Mr. Olympia beat Jesse Barr
Kamala beat Vinnie Romeo
Tony Atlas beat Super Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Grappler #1
Ted DiBiase beat Dick Murdoch
Junkyard Dog beat Jim Duggan

10/24/82 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Tim Horner beat Grappler by DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Kelly Kiniski
Kamala beat Vinnie Romeo
Jim Duggan beat Mr. Olympia
Mr. Wrestling II beat Grappler #1
Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy
Ted DiBiase beat Dick Murdoch
Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar
Junkyard Dog & Dick Murdoch beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan in a Texas tornado match

10/26/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Romeo
Jesse Barr beat Marty Lunde
The Grappler #1 beat Ted Allen
Mr. Wrestling II beat Vladic Smirnoff
Jim Duggan beat Dick Murdoch
Kamala beat Mr. Olympia
Ted DiBiase beat Tony Atlas

10/27/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan
Kamala vs. Ted Allen
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia to win Mid-South Tag Title in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Tony Atlas vs. Grappler #2
Gino Hernandez vs. Jesse Barr
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Marty Lunde
Yoshiaki Yatsu & Hiro Matsuda vs. Vinnie Romeo & Tim Horner
Tony Atlas vs. Bob Stabler
Jim Duggan beat Vinnie Romeo
Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Grapplers
Kamala beat Jesse Barr
Stagger Lee(Junkyard Dog) beat Ted DiBiase
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Mike Sharpe & Mr. Olympia

10/28/82 Hattiesburg, MS @ Reed Green Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Masked Superstar
Terry Gordy vs. Kamala
Mr. Olympia vs. Grappler #1
Mike Sharpe vs. Grappler #2
Jesse Barr vs. Ricky Harris
Thomas Tate vs. Bob Stabler

11/1/82 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Kamala beat Buck Robley
Jim Duggan beat Mike Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Olympia beat Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Matt Borne beat Tim Horner
Kelly Kiniski beat Ted Allen

11/2/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Kamala beat Junkyard Dog
Mr. Wrestling II draw Grappler #1
Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan beat Buck Robley & Mike Sharpe
Mr. Olympia beat Terry Gordy
Brad Armstrong beat Kelly Kiniski
Grappler #2 beat Tim Horner

11/3/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ted DiBiase
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. The Grapplers
Buck Robley vs. Terry Gordy
Brad Armstrong vs. Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe vs. Kamala
Tim Horner vs. Vladic Smirnoff

11/5/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Brad Armstrong
Kamala beat Mike Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Olympia beat The Grapplers in a mask vs. mask match
Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy
Tim Horner draw Kelly Kiniski

11/6/82 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Jim Duggan
Tony Atlas beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Olympia beat The Grapplers
Buck Robley beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Kamala beat Mike Sharpe
Tim Horner beat Kelly Kiniski

11/9/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Chavo Guerrero beat Kelly Kiniski
Grappler #2 beat Ted Allen
Tim Horner beat Mart Lunde
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Mr. Olympia & Mike Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling II beat Grappler #1
Tony Atlas beat Kamala by DQ

11/10/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Tony Atlas beat Vladic Smirnoff
Matt Borne no contest with Stagger Lee
Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II beat Grappler #2 & Marty Lunde
Mike Sharpe beat Kelly Kiniski
Jim Duggan beat King Cobra
The Grappler draw Chavo Guerrero
Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II beat Grappler #1 & Kelly Kiniski
Tony Atlas beat Marty Lunde
Jim Duggan beat Ted Allen
Kamala beat Joe Gaines
Chavo Guerrero beat Grappler #2
Stagger Lee beat Vladic Smirnoff
Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase beat Tim Horner & King Cobra

11/10/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Matt Borne no contest with Stagger Lee
Chavo Guerrero draw The Grappler
Tony Atlas beat Alexis Smirnoff
Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II beat Grappler #2 & Marty Lunde
Jim Duggan beat King Cobra
Mike Sharpe beat Kelly Kiniski

11/12/82 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Mike Sharpe vs. Jim Duggan in a football helmet match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Grappler in a mask vs. mask match
Princess Victoria vs. Leilani Kai
Mr. Olympia vs. Kamala
Ted Allen vs. Matt Borne
Tim Horner vs. Marty Lunde

11/13/82 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Kelly Kiniski & Ted Allen beat Grappler #2 & Marty Lunde
Matt Borne beat Tim Horner
Princess Victoria beat Leilani Kai
Kamala beat Mike Sharpe
Mr. Olympia beat The Grappler
Jim Duggan beat Junkyard Dog in a loser leaves town match
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II

11/14/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Afternoon Card)
Matt Borne beat Kelly Kiniski
Princess Victoria & Ted Allen beat Leilani Kai & Marty Lunde
Kamala beat Mike Sharpe
Jim Duggan beat Mr. Olympia
Mr. Wrestling II beat Grappler #1
Ted DiBiase beat Tony Atlas

11/14/82 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Kelly Kiniski beat Ted Allen
Matt Borne beat Tim Horner
Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Olympia beat Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Jim Duggan beat Mike Sharpe
Kamala beat Buck Robley
Tony Atlas beat Ted DiBiase by DQ

11/16/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium(Special Tuesday Card)
Tony Atlas, Mr. Wrestling II & a mystery partner vs. Ted DiBiase, Matt Borne & Jim Duggan
Buck Robley vs. Kamala
Mr. Olympia vs. Kelly Kiniski
Mike Sharpe & Tim Horner vs. Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Leilani Kai vs. Princess Victoria
Ted Allen vs. Grappler #2

11/17/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Tony Atlas vs. Ted DiBiase
Buck Robley vs. Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe vs. Kamala
Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Olympia vs. Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Tim Horner vs. Matt Borne
Ted Allen vs. Marty Lunde

11/21/82 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kamala beat Mike Sharpe
Tony Atlas beat Jim Duggan
Kelly Kiniski beat Ted Allen
Chavo Guerrero beat Marty Lunde
Princess Victoria beat Leilani Kai

11/22/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Stagger Lee beat Kamala by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Jim Duggan by countout
Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Tim Horner & Buddy Landell
King Cobra beat Hiro Matsuda
Mike Sharpe beat Marty Lunde

11/23/82 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Tim Horner beat Marty Lunde
Jim Duggan beat Mike Bond
Leilani Kai beat Princess Victoria
Matt Borne draw Mr. Olympia
Mike Sharpe & King Cobra beat Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Great Kabuki beat Bugsy McGraw
Kamala beat Stagger Lee
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II

11/24/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Kamala vs. El Silencio
Rick Davidson & John Davidson vs. Mike Sharpe & Mr. Olympia
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Marty Lunde
Bob Roop vs. Mike Bond
Yoshiaki Yatsu & Hiro Matsuda vs. Tim Horner & King Cobra
Stagger Lee vs. Marty Lunde
Kamala vs. King Cobra
Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan vs. Mr. Olympia & Mike Sharpe
Leilani Kai vs. Princess Victoria
Jim Duggan vs. Mike Bond

11/25/82 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Stagger Lee(Junkyard Dog) beat Ted DiBiase to win Mid-South North American Title
Tony Atlas beat Jim Duggan by countout
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Olympia
Mil Mascaras & Chavo Guerrero beat Tully Blanchard & Gino Hernandez
Bob Roop beat King Cobra
Princess Victoria beat Leilani Kai
Mike Sharpe beat Marty Lunde
Tim Horner beat Mike Bond

Note:  Paul Boesch(Houston Promoter) switched his allegiance and booking of talent from the Southwest Championship Wrestling to Mid-South Wrestling

11/27/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Stagger Lee vs. Kamala
Tony Atlas vs. Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Olympia to win Mid-South Mississippi Title
Chavo Guerrero & Mike Sharpe vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
King Cobra vs. Dick Slater
Princess Victoria vs. Leilani Kai
Gino Hernandez vs. Tim Horner
Kelly Kiniski vs. Marty Lunde

11/28/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Stagger Lee in a no DQ match
Tony Atlas vs. Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II & Chavo Guerrero vs. Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Princess Victoria vs. Leilani Kai
Tim Horner vs. Dick Slater
King Cobra vs. Matt Borne
Mike Sharpe vs. Kelly Kiniski

12/2/82 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Kamala beat Stagger Lee
Mr. Wrestling II draw Grappler #1
Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan beat Buck Robley & Mike Sharpe
Mr. Olympia beat Terry Gordy
Brad Armstrong beat Kelly Kiniski
Grappler #2 beat Tim Horner

12/3/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stagger Lee vs. Kamala
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Olympia
Tim Horner vs. Gino Hernandez
Buddy Landell & Princess Victoria vs. Marty Lunde & Leilani Kai
Mike Sharpe vs. Kelly Kiniski

12/4/82 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Stagger Lee vs. Kamala
Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Princess Victoria vs. Leilani Kai
Tim Horner vs. Hiro Matsuda
Buddy Landell vs. Yoshi Yatsu

12/8/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Duggan beat Lester Parks
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Bond
Stagger Lee beat Marty Lunde
Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase beat Tim Horner & Buddy Landell
Tony Atlas beat Tug Taylor
Gino Hernandez beat Tony Torres
Chavo Guerrero & Mr. Olympia beat John & Rick Davidson
Chavo Guerrero beat Marty Lunde
Kamala beat Lester Parks
Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II beat Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase
Jim Duggan beat Tony Atlas
Gino Hernandez beat Mr. Olympia
Kelly Kiniski draw Buddy Landell
Kamala beat Tony Torres
Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Olympia & Stagger Lee in a no DQ, loser leaves town match

12/10/82 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Tony Atlas, Stagger Lee & Chavo Guerrero beat Ted DiBiase, Matt Borne & Jim Duggan
Kamala beat Mike Sharpe
Gino Hernandez beat Mr. Olympia
Tully Blanchard beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
The Grapplers beat Buddy Landell & Tim Horner
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Marty Lunde

12/15/82 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Tony Atlas vs. Jim Duggan in a no DQ, lights out match
Stagger Lee vs. Kamala
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Mr. Olympia vs. Gino Hernandez
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Sharpe
Chavo Guerrero vs. Kelly Kiniski

12/17/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stagger Lee beat Kamala by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Matt Borne
Tony Atlas beat Jim Duggan
Chavo Guerrero beat Gino Hernandez
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Buddy Landell draw Kelly Kiniski
Tim Horner beat Marty Lunde

12/19/82 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
14-man battle royal
Stagger Lee vs. Kamala
Plus 5 matches including Chavo Guerrero, Tim Horner, Marty Lunde, Mr. Wrestling II, Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Magic Dragon, Mike Sharpe, Buddy Landell, Kelly Kiniski, The Spoiler, Great Kabuki, Buddy Roberts, Gino Hernandez and others.

12/22/82 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)

12/26/82 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Grappler #2 beat Ray Candy
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Renesto, Jr.
Dusty Rhodes beat Grappler #1
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tom Pritchard
Gino Hernandez double DQ Chavo Guerrero
Stagger Lee beat Kamala by reverse decision
Nick Bockwinkel beat Johnny Rich

12/29/82 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Murdoch won an 18-man battle royal
Jim Duggan beat Ray Candy
Gino Hernandez beat Tom Pritchard
Dick Murdoch beat Marty Lunde
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Landell
Mike Sharpe beat Kelly Kiniski
Plus 1 other match

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 02:08 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/2/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Steve Williams beat Art Crews
Gino Hernandez beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Dick Murdoch & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Jim Duggan
Stagger Lee beat Kamala by DQ

1/4/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Kamala beat Dick Murdoch
Stagger Lee, Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan, Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Marty Lunde
Mike Sharpe beat Tom Renesto, Jr.
Kelly Kiniski beat Tim Horner

1/5/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Steve Williams beat Tom Renesto, Jr.
Dick Murdoch beat Marty Lunde
Kamala beat Art Crews
Great Kabuki beat Tim Horner
Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Landell & Bruno Sammartino, Jr..
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gino Hernandez
Kevin Von Erich vs. Mike Bond
Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Mike Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Hiro Matsuda
Great Kabuki & Kamala beat Tim Horner & Buddy Landell
Jim Duggan beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Chavo Guerrero beat Gino Hernandez

1/7/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stagger Lee vs. Great Kabuki in a bounty match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kamala
Dick Murdoch & Chavo Guerrero vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Jim Duggan
Steve Williams vs. Marty Lunde
Tim Horner vs. Art Crews
Buddy Landell vs. Kelly Kiniski

1/8/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Stagger Lee & Chavo Guerrero vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kamala
Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Duggan
Tim Horner vs. Tom Renesto, Jr.
Kelly Kiniski vs. Art Crews

1/8/83 Jackson, MS @ National Guard Armory(Evening Card)
16-man battle royal including Stagger Lee, Mr. Wrestling II, Dick Murdoch, Mike Sharpe, Chavo Guerrero, Bruno Sammartino, Jr., Buddy Landell, Tim Horner, Ted DiBiase, Matt Borne, Kamala, Jim Duggan, Steve Williams, Tom Renesto, Jr., Marty Lunde & Kelly Kiniski
Plus 5 other matches

1/9/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Dick Murdoch vs. Kamala
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Jim Duggan
Chavo Guerrero vs. Gino Hernandez
Steve Williams vs. Marty Lunde
Tim Horner vs. Tom Renesto, Jr.
Buddy Landell vs. Kelly Kiniski

1/11/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Dick Murdoch beat Kamala
Gino Hernandez beat Chavo Guerrero
Jim Duggan beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Mike Sharpe beat Marty Lunde
Tom Renesto, Jr. beat Tim Horner
Buddy Landell beat Kelly Kiniski

1/12/83 Shreveport, LA @ Civic Center
Kevin Von Erich beat Mike Bond
Mike Sharpe beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Mr. Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda
Great Kabuki & Kamala beat Tim Horner & Buddy Landell
Jim Duggan beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr..
Chavo Guerrero beat Gino Hernandez in a loser leaves town match

1/14/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Tim Horner beat Buddy Landell
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kelly Kiniski
Steve Williams beat Marty Lunde(aka Arn Anderson)
Dick Murdoch & Tom Pritchard beat The Grapplers
Chavo Guerrero beat Gino Hernandez
Tony Atlas, Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee(Junkyard Dog) beat Matt Borne, Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan
Kamala won a 2 ring battle royal

1/18/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Tony Atlas beat Jim Duggan in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee beat Kamala & Scandor Akbar by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Gino Hernandez in a Mexican chicken match
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Mike Sharpe
Kelly Kiniski beat Marty Lunde
Tim Horner draw Art Crews

1/19/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Note:  Mid-South North American Title vacated when Stagger Lee left promotion
Marty Lunde & Tom Renesto, Jr. vs. Tim Horner & Art Crews
Jim Duggan vs. Buddy Landell
Kelly Kiniski vs. Tony Torres
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne vs. Don Bass & Joe Stark
Tony Atlas vs. Tug Taylor
Tim Horner vs. Tom Renesto, Jr.
Ted DiBiase vs. Junkyard Dog(sub for Stagger Lee)
Tony Atlas vs. Don Bass
Kelly Kiniski & Marty Lunde vs. Buddy Landell & Tony Torres
Chavo Guerrero vs. Matt Borne
Mr. Wrestling II & Art Crews vs. Tugboat Taylor & Joe Stark

1/20/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Stagger Lee vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Chavo Guerrero vs. Gino Hernandez in a Mexican chicken match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kamala
Steve Williams vs. Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe vs. Mary Lunde
Tim Horner vs. Kelly Kiniski

1/21/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero vs. Gino Hernandez
Art Crews & Steve Williams vs. Kelly Kiniski & Tom Renesto, Jr.
Brian Adias & Kevin Von Erich vs. King Kong Bundy & Great Kabuki
Jim Duggan vs. Dick Murdoch
Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase vs. Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II
Andre the Giant vs. Kamala

1/22/83 Jackson, MS @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs. Kamala
Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Chavo Guerrero vs. Gino Hernandez in a Mexican chicken match
Mike Sharpe vs. Jim Duggan
Tim Horner vs. Marty Lunde
Buddy Landell vs. Kelly Kiniski

1/24/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Dick Murdoch, Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II beat Matt Borne, Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan
Andre The Giant beat Kamala by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Gino Hernandez in a Texas death match
Kevin Von Erich & Steve Williams beat The Moondogs
Great Kabuki beat Brian Adias
King Kong Bundy beat Tom Renesto, Jr.
Kelly Kiniski draw Art Crews

1/25/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Andre The Giant beat Kamala by DQ
Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne to win Round Robin Tournament
Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Moondogs
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat The Moondogs
The Moondogs beat Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II
Jim Duggan beat Dick Murdoch
Mike Sharpe beat Kelly Kiniski
Chavo Guerrero beat Marty Lunde
Tim Horner beat Buddy Landell
Art Crews beat Tom Renesto, Jr.

1/28/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Tony Atlas beat Jim Duggan
Andre The Giant beat Kamala by DQ
Round Robin tag tournament
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II to win tournament
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Moondogs
The Moondogs beat Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Dick Murdoch beat Marty Lunde
Mike Sharpe beat Art Crews
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Tom Renesto, Jr.

1/29/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kamala
Jim Duggan vs. Chavo Guerrero
Round Robin Tag Tournament including Stagger Lee & Tony Atlas, The Moondogs and Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Mike Sharpe vs. Kelly Kiniski
Art Crews vs. Tim Horner
Buddy Landell vs. Tom Renesto, Jr.

1/30/83 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Art Crews beat Tom Renesto, Jr.
Kelly Kiniski beat Buddy Landell
Chavo Guerrero beat Gino Hernandez by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
The Moondogs beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Moondogs
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat The Moondogs
Andre The Giant beat Kamala by DQ

2/1/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Tim Horner beat Tom Renesto, Jr.
Art Crews beat Tom Tate
Kelly Kiniski beat Buddy Landell
Mike Sharpe beat Marty Lunde
Junkyard Dog beat Matt Borne
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan by DQ
Andre the Giant beat Kamala

2/2/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Tim Horner beat Sonny Rogers by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Joe Stark
Kamala beat Buddy Landell
Tony Atlas beat Kelly Kiniski
Handicap Match: Andre the Giant beat Mike Bond & Tom Renesto, Jr.
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Bass & Marty Lunde
Mike Sharpe beat Art Crews
Buddy Landell & Joe Stark beat Tom Renesto, Jr. & Sonny Rogers
Jim Duggan beat Art Crews
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Bond
Tim Horner beat Don Bass
Junkyard Dog beat Marty Lunde
Mike Sharpe beat Kelly Kiniski
Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas draw Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase

2/3/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant beat Kamala by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Tony Atlas in a no DQ, lights out match
Junkyard Dog & Dusty Rhodes beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Mike Sharpe beat Art Crews
Tim Horner beat Kelly Kiniski
Sonny Rogers beat Buddy Landell

2/4/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Stagger Lee, Tony Atlas & Dusty Rhodes vs. Jim Duggan, Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase
Andre The Giant vs. Kamala
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Marty Lunde
Mike Sharpe vs. Kelly Kiniski
Art Crews vs. Tom Renesto, Jr.
Buddy Landell vs. Sonny Rogers

2/6/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Tony Atlas beat Jim Duggan in a lights out match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kerry Von Erich & David Von Erich
Stagger Lee & Dusty Rhodes beat Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase by DQ
Kamala beat Mr. Wrestling II
Michael Hayes beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Landell
Steve Williams beat Mike Bond

2/11/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Dusty Rhodes beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Kamala beat Tony Atlas
Chavo Guerrero beat Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Iron Sheik
Mike Sharpe beat Marty Lunde
Art Crews beat Kelly Kiniski

2/13/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Tim Horner beat Sonny Rogers
The Moondogs beat Art Crews & Mike Sharpe
Chavo Guerrero beat Jim Duggan by DQ
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala

2/16/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Art Crews vs. Tom Renesto, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Marty Lunde
Junkyard Dog vs. Sonny Rogers
Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne vs. Tim Horner & Tony Torres
Jim Duggan vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Kelly Kiniski vs. Joe Stark
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Sonny Rogers
Jim Duggan vs. Tony Torres
Kamala vs. Mike Bond
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Kamala
Kendo Nagasaki vs. Joe Stark
Tim Horner & Art Crews vs. Marty Lunde & Kelly Kiniski

2/18/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kamala beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase via pinfall
Jim Duggan beat Art Crews
Tim Horner beat Kelly Kiniski(sub for Sonny Rogers)
Mike Sharpe & Chavo Guerrero beat The Moondogs

2/21/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Andre The Giant double DQ Kamala

2/25/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Kamala beat Tony Atlas
Chavo Guerrero beat Nick Bockwinkel
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tom Prichard beat The Moondogs
Jim Duggan beat Mike Sharpe
Art Crews beat Marty Lunde

2/26/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Tony Atlas vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kamala
Jim Duggan vs. Chavo Guerrero
Mike Sharpe vs. Marty Lunde
Tim Horner vs. Kelly Kiniski

3/1/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog vs. Ted DiBiase
Kamala vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Tiny Tim vs. Ivan the Terrible
Jim Duggan vs. Mike Sharpe
Kendo Nagasaki vs. Art Crews
Tim Horner vs. Tom Renesto

3/2/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Caldwell
Ted DiBiase beat Ron Ellis
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Kessler & Kelly Kiniski
Mr. Olympia beat Matt Borne by DQ
Tim Horner draw Marty Lunde
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Ellis
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II beat Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase
Mr. Olympia beat Marty Lunde
Art Crews & Tim Horner draw Ron Kessler & Kelly Kiniski

3/3/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase
Chavo Guerrero beat Matt Borne by DQ
Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
Kamala beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tim Horner draw Buddy Landell

3/4/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase
Lone Eagle & Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo & Ivan the Terrible
Matt Borne beat Mike Sharpe
Kendo Nagasaki beat Art Crews
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kelly Kiniski

3/4/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne

3/5/83 Jackson, MS @ National Guard Armory
Junkyard Dog vs. Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kamala
Lone Eagle & Tiny Tim vs. Little Tokyo & Ivan the Terrible
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Marty Lunde
Mike Sharpe vs. Art Crews
Tim Horner vs. Tom Renesto, Jr.

3/11/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne to win Mid-South Tag Title
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala
Mil Mascaras no contest with Black Gordman
Jim Duggan beat Tony Atlas
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Sharpe
Tim Horner draw Art Crews

3/12/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Tony Atlas vs. Kamala
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Matt Borne
Jim Garvin vs. Great Kabuki
Lone Eagle & Tiny Tim vs. Little Tokyo & Ivan the Terrible
Art Crews vs. Kelly Kiniski

3/12/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase in a loser leaves town match
David Von Erich beat Michael Hayes by DQ
David Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
Chavo Guerrero beat Jim Duggan
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Sharpe
King Kong Bundy beat Tim Horner
Art Crews beat Marty Lunde

3/16/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Kamala vs. Marty Lunde
Junkyard Dog vs. Matt Borne
Kendo Nagasaki & Golden Dragon vs. Tim Horner & Art Crews
Bill Irwin vs. Joe Stark
Jim Duggan & Super Destroyer vs. Randy Barber & Mike Jackson
Kendo Nagasaki vs. Mike Jackson
Junkyard Dog vs. Golden Dragon
Super Destroyer vs. Joe Stark
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jim Duggan & Matt Borne

3/18/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Kamala in a lights out match
Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
Mike Sharpe vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Tim Horner vs. Jim Duggan
Art Crews vs. Super Destroyer
Lone Eagle vs. Little Tokyo
Joe Stark vs. Kelly Kiniski

3/19/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kamala
Junkyard Dog vs. Matt Borne in a loser leaves Mississippi match
Tito Santana vs. Jim Duggan
Butch Reed vs. Super Destroyer
Lone Eagle & Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo & Ivan The Terrible
Art Crews vs. Black Ninja(aka Kendo Nagasaki)
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Marty Lunde

3/19/83 Jackson, MS @ National Guard Armory(Evening Card)
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kamala & Scandor Akbar
Butch Reed vs. Matt Borne
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jim Duggan
Tito Santana vs. Super Destroyer
Tim Horner vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Art Crews & Cowboy Lang vs. Kelly Kiniski & Little Tokyo

3/20/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Kendo Nagasaki beat Art Crews
Super Destroyer beat Tito Santana
Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Kamala
Junkyard Dog & Butch Reed beat Jim Duggan & Matt Borne

3/21/83 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Title tournament
1st Round
Mr. Olympia beat Marty Lunde
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Irwin
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Tito Santana beat Matt Borne
2nd Round
Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Kamala
Butch Reed beat Jim Duggan
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tito Santana by countout
Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase
Semifinals
Mr. Olympia beat Butch Reed
Junkyard Dog beat Kendo Nagasaki
Finals
Mr. Olympia beat Junkyard Dog to win vacant North American Title in a tournament final

3/23/83 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Art Crews beat Marty Lunde
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kelly Kiniski
Tito Santana beat Jim Duggan
Butch Reed beat Matt Borne
Tiny Tim & Tiny Tom beat Lone Eagle & Cowboy Lane
Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Destroyer
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala

3/24/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ Myriad
Matt Borne beat Art Crews
Tito Santana beat Kelly Kiniski
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Jim Duggan beat Mr. Wrestling II
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala
Kerry Von Erich beat Terry Gordy

3/25/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Chavo Guerrero beat Jim Duggan, Matt Borne & Super Destroyer
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala
Tito Santana beat Black Gordman by DQ
Butch Reed beat Marty Lunde
Kendo Nagasaki beat Art Crews

3/26/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Jim Duggan
Butch Reed vs. Kamala
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Matt Borne in a loser leaves town match
Tito Santana vs. Marty Lunde
Chavo Guerrero vs. Kelly Kiniski
Art Crews vs. Kendo Nagasaki

3/30/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
King Kong Bundy beat Ron Ellis
Mr. Olympia beat Tim Horner
Junkyard Dog beat Super Destroyer
King Kong Bundy beat John Davidson
Kamala & Kendo Nagasaki beat Art Crews & Ron Ellis
Butch Reed beat Kelly Kiniski

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:05 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/1/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Super Destroyer & Jim Duggan
Butch Reed vs. Kamala
Chavo Guerrero vs. Bill Irwin
Tim Horner vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Art Crews vs. Kelly Kiniski

4/3/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Tim Horner beat Kelly Kiniski
Super Destroyer beat Art Crews
Chavo Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Butch Reed beat Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Kamala & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ

4/5/83 Little Rock @ Barton Coliseum
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Butch Reed

4/6/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Mr. Olympia beat Kelly Kiniski
King Kong Bundy beat Art Crews
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tim Horner
Jim Duggan beat Johnny Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Irwin
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala
Andre The Giant & Butch Reed beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer

4/8/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Jim Duggan
Butch Reed beat Iron Sheik
Kendo Nagasaki beat Johnny Rich
Black Gordman beat Tim Horner
Kelly Kiniski beat Art Crews

4/9/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Junkyard Dog vs. Kamala
Junkyard Dog vs. Jim Duggan
Butch Reed vs. Iron Sheik
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Bill Irwin
Johnny Rich vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Tim Horner vs. Kelly Kiniski

4/9/83 Jackson, MS @ National Guard Armory(Evening Card)
Junkyard Dog vs. Kamala
Butch Reed vs. Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Iron Sheik & Bill Irwin
Johnny Rich vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Art Crews vs. Rip Rogers

4/12/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Kelly Kiniski beat Bob Barker
Gran Marcus beat Mike Jackson
Jim Duggan beat Art Crews
Butch Reed beat Bill Irwin
Mr. Olympia beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Junkyard Dog double countout with Kendo Nagasaki
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kamala by DQ

4/13/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
King Kong Bundy beat Kelly Kiniski
Junkyard Dog beat Bill Irwin
Butch Reed beat Frank Lavert
Kamala & Kendo Nagasaki beat Art Crews & Mike Jackson
Rip Rogers beat Randy Barber
Tim Horner fought Tony Zane to a draw
Mr. Olympia beat Mike Jackson
Butch Reed beat Tony Zane
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Frank Lavert
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kendo Nagasaki
King Kong Bundy beat Randy Barber
Bill Irwin & Rip Rogers beat Art Crews & Tim Horner
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II to win Mid-South Tag Title

4/15/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Ted DiBiase
Butch Reed vs. Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Golden Dragon
Art Crews vs. Bill Irwin
Tim Horner vs. Kelly Kiniski

4/16/83 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Junkyard Dog beat Mr. Olympia to win Mid-South North American Title in a cage match in a rematch of the tournament final
David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Andre The Giant beat Kamala
Butch Reed beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mr. Olympia & Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Chavo Guerrero beat Bill Irwin
Art Crews beat Kelly Kiniski
King Kong Bundy beat Tim Horner

4/17/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Andre The Giant beat Kamala
Junkyard Dog beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mr. Olympia & Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Kerry Von Erich beat Terry Gordy in a Texas death match
Jim Duggan beat Tim Horner
Chavo Guerrero beat Rip Rogers
Butch Reed beat Bill Irwin
King Kong Bundy beat Art Crews

4/19/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Art Crews beat Rip Rogers
Bill Irwin beat Tim Horner
King Kong Bundy beat Kelly Kiniski
Butch Reed beat Bill Irwin
Andre The Giant beat Kamala
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Junkyard Dog beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out match

4/22/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Kamala
Junkyard Dog beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan
Mr. Olympia beat Art Crews
Butch Reed beat Bill Irwin
King Kong Bundy beat Tim Horner
Tony Torres draw Rip Rogers

4/23/83 Jackson, MS @ National Guard Armory
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Kamala & Kendo Nagasaki
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Mr. Olympia
Butch Reed vs. Ted DiBiase
Art Crews vs. Rip Rogers
Tim Horner vs. Kelly Kiniski

4/26/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Gran Marcus beat Tim Horner
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Tony Zane
Jim Duggan beat Art Crews
Butch Reed beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II
Junkyard Dog beat Mr. Olympia

4/27/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
King Kong Bundy beat Don Clark via pinfall
Kendo Nagasaki no contest with Ken Woodby
Junkyard Dog beat Ron Cheatham via pinfall
Mr. Olympia beat Art Crews by submission
Jim Duggan no contest with Kendo Nagasaki
King Kong Bundy beat Mr. Wrestling II via pinfall
Ted DiBiase no contest with Tim Horner
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Butch Reed beat Ron Cheatham & Don Clark
Tony Zane beat Ken Woodby via pinfall

4/29/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia & Ted DiBiase double DQ Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Junkyard Dog beat Kendo Nagasaki
Butch Reed(sub for Art Crews) beat King Kong Bundy by DQ
Tim Horner draw Rip Rogers(20:00)

4/30/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog vs. Kamala & Kendo Nagasaki
Mr. Olympia vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Butch Reed vs. Ted DiBiase
Art Crews vs. Jim Duggan
Kelly Kiniski vs. King Kong Bundy
Tim Horner vs. Rip Rogers

5/4/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Olympia & Ted DiBiase
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Johnny Rich vs. Jim Duggan
Tim Horner vs. King Kong Bundy
Tony Zane vs. Rip Rogers

5/5/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Kamala in a steel cage match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Olympia
Ted DiBiase vs. Johnny Rich
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Tim Horner vs. King Kong Bundy
Tony Zane vs. Jim Duggan
Tom Tate vs. Rip Rogers

5/8/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala via pinfall
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout
Ted DiBiase beat Butch Reed
Kendo Nagasaki beat Art Crews
Jim Duggan beat Super Destroyer
King Kong Bundy beat Tim Horner
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers

5/10/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia
Butch Reed beat King Kong Bundy
Super Destroyer beat Johnny Rich
Jim Duggan beat Art Crews
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tim Horner
Rip Rogers draw Tony Zane

5/11/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Jerry Caldwell & Art Crews
Jim Duggan beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lumberjack match
Super Destroyer beat Ron Ellis
Mike Vachon beat Tony Torres
Tim Horner & Johnny Rich draw Rip Rogers & Tony Zane
Tim Horner beat Kendo Nagasaki
Johnny Rich beat Tony Torres
Junkyard Dog & Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer & Tony Zane
Ted DiBiase beat Ron Ellis
Jim Duggan beat Mike Vachon
Mr. Olympia beat Jerry Caldwell

5/13/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala in a steel cage match
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mil Mascaras beat Kendo Nagasaki
Charlie Cook beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Johnny Rich
Gran Marcus beat Art Crews
King Kong Bundy beat Tony Zane
Super Destroyer beat Tim Horner

5/14/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Kamala in a dog collar match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Olympia
Butch Reed & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Johnny Rich vs. Ted DiBiase
Tim Horner vs. King Kong Bundy
Tony Torres vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Tony Zane vs. Jim Duggan
Art Crews vs. Rip Rogers

5/15/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Super Destroyer beat Tim Horner
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Rich
King Kong Bundy beat Tom Jones
Jim Duggan beat Bill Irwin
Butch Reed beat Kendo Nagasaki
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Olympia & King Kong Bundy by DQ
Kevin Von Erich beat Terry Gordy

5/15/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Jim Duggan beat Art Crews
King Kong Bundy beat Tim Horner
Super Destroyer draw Johnny Rich
Terry Gordy beat Tom Jones
Butch Reed beat Masked Superstar
Kevin Von Erich beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II
Junkyard Dog beat Mr. Olympia

5/17/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Tom Jones beat Tony Zane
Art Crews beat Rip Rogers
Kendo Nagasaki & King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Rich & Tim Horner
Jim Duggan beat Super Destroyer   
Bruce Reed beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Mr. Olympia

5/18/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog vs. Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia
Mr. Wrestling II & Jim Duggan vs. Masked Superstar & Kendo Nagasaki
Butch Reed & Tito Santana vs. King Kong Bundy & Super Destroyer
Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers
George Weingeroff  vs. Art Crews

5/19/83 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Mr. Olympia
Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Butch Reed beat Kendo Nagasaki
King Kong Bundy beat Art Crews
Jim Duggan beat Tony Zane
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Rip Rogers
George Weingeroff beat Tim Horner

5/20/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
WWF World Champion Bob Backlund beat Samoan Afa
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II beat King Kong Bundy & Mr. Olympia
Nick Bockwinkel beat Dusty Rhodes
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Tito Santana & Mil Mascaras
Jim Duggan beat Kendo Nagasaki
Butch Reed beat Rip Rogers
Gran Marcus beat Johnny Rich

5/22/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia
Butch Reed vs. Masked Superstar
Johnny Rich vs. Super Destroyer
George Weingeroff vs. Jim Duggan
Tim Horner vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Art Crews vs. Tony Zane

5/24/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Tim Horner beat Rip Rogers
Boris Zurkov beat Art Crews
Kendo Nagasaki beat Johnny Rich
Super Destroyer beat Tom Jones
Jim Duggan beat Mike Vachon
Butch Reed beat King Kong Bundy by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II

5/25/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkov(sub for Ted DiBiase) beat Johnny Rich & Tim Horner
Jim Duggan beat Tony Zane via pinfall
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan(sub for Dick Murdoch) beat Kendo Nagasaki & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Tito Santana beat Rip Rogers via pinfall
King Kong Bundy beat Tom Jones via pinfall
King Kong Bundy beat Butch Reed via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer via pinfall
Gran Marcus beat Art Crews via pinfall
Johnny Rich beat Tony Zane via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Olympia via pinfall
Boris Zurkov beat Tom Jones via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling II beat King Kong Bundy by DQ
Magnum TA beat Kendo Nagasaki via pinfall
Jim Duggan beat Super Destroyer via pinfall
Rip Rogers no contest with George Weingeroff

5/26/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II & Butch Reed vs. Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia
Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer
Tito Santana vs. Super Destroyer
Jim Duggan vs. Masked Superstar
Art Crews vs. Boris Zurkov
George Weingeroff vs. Rip Rogers

5/27/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Dusty Rhodes beat King Kong Bundy & Mr. Olympia
Mil Mascaras beat Masked Superstar
Tito Santana beat Gran Marcus by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Mike Vachon
Super Destroyer beat Tom Jones
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rip Rogers
Butch Reed beat Tony Zane
Boris Zurkov beat Tim Horner

5/29/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Johnny Rich beat Johnny Mantell
Butch Reed beat Rip Rogers
Super Destroyer beat Bob Brown
Jim Duggan beat The Mongol
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kendo Nagasaki
Tito Santana beat Super Destroyer
Kevin Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich beat Mr. Olympia & King Kong Bundy
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala

5/29/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Super Destroyer beat Tim Horner
King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Mantell
Jim Duggan beat Bob Brown
Kevin Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Mongol
Butch Reed beat Kamala
Ted DiBiase beat Tito Santana
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II
Junkyard Dog beat Masked Superstar

5/31/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mr. Olympia & King Kong Bundy beat Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Destroyer
Butch Reed beat The Mongol
Boris Zurkov beat Tim Horner
George Weingeroff beat Rip Rogers
Art Crews beat Tony Zane

6/2/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Mr. Olympia & King Kong Bundy
Tom Jones vs. Boris Zurkov
Butch Reed vs. Super Destroyer
George Weingeroff vs. Rip Rogers
Tim Horner vs. Mike Vachon
Art Crews vs. Tony Zane

6/3/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
King Kong Bundy beat Junkyard Dog
Jim Duggan no contest with Kamala
Butch Reed & Tito Santana beat Gran Marcus & Super Destroyer
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Johnny Rich beat Mike Vachon
Boris Zurkov beat Art Crews
George Weingeroff beat Tim Horner

6/4/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Olympia
Butch Reed vs. King Kong Bundy
Jim Duggan vs. Super Destroyer
Tito Santana vs. Mike Vachon
Tom Jones vs. Boris Zurkov
George Weingeroff vs. Rip Rogers
Art Crews vs. Gran Marcus

6/5/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Junkyard Dog beat Masked Superstar
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Kamala beat Tito Santana
Kerry Von Erich & David Von Erich beat The Mongol & Kendo Nagasaki
Jim Duggan beat Bob Brown
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Olympia
King Kong Bundy beat Art Crews

6/8/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Tim Horner beat Rip Rogers via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Tony Zane via pinfall
Tito Santana beat Mike Vachon via pinfall
King Kong Bundy & Super Destroyer beat Denny Alberts & Craig Carson
Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkov(sub for Ted DiBiase) beat Jim Duggan & Johnny Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Denny Alberts via pinfall
Tito Santana beat King Kong Bundy by DQ
Butch Reed beat Tim Horner via pinfall
Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkov(sub for Ted DiBiase) beat Art Crews & George Weingeroff
Magnum TA beat Rip Rogers via pinfall

6/10/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat King Kong Bundy by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II & Tito Santana beat Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkov
Jim Duggan beat Super Destroyer
Tony Torres beat Tony Zane
George Weingeroff beat Rip Rogers
Tim Horner beat Art Crews

6/15/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog vs. King Kong Bundy
Mr. Wrestling II & Butch Reed vs. Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkov
Tim Horner vs. The Mongol
George Weingeroff vs. Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich vs. Super Destroyer

6/16/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. King Kong Bundy
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Terry Gordy
Iceman King Parsons vs. Buddy Roberts
Tito Santana vs. Mr. Olympia
Butch Reed vs. The Mongol
Tim Horner vs. Rip Rogers
Art Crews vs. George Weingeroff

6/19/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Boris Zurkov beat Art Crews
Tito Santana beat Rip Rogers
Butch Reed beat The Mongol
Mil Mascaras beat Jim Garvin
Iceman King Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
Kamala & King Kong Bundy beat Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan by DQ

6/19/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Boris Zurkov beat Art Crews
Jim Garvin beat Johnny Rich
Butch reed beat Mr. Olympia by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Tito Santana
Mil Mascaras beat The Mongol
Iceman King Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
Kamala double DQ Jim Duggan
Junkyard Dog beat King Kong Bundy by DQ

6/22/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Butch Reed beat Joe Stark via pinfall
Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkov(sub for Ted DiBiase) no contest with Jim Duggan & Johnny Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Arn Anderson via pinfall
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Roop via pinfall
Mil Mascaras beat Super Destroyer via pinfall
Tim Horner beat Tony Zane via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Roop via pinfall
Rip Rogers beat Art Crews via pinfall
Butch Reed beat Johnny Rich via pinfall
King Kong Bundy beat Joe Stark via pinfall
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia(replaced by King Kong Bundy) by DQ
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson via pinfall
George Weingeroff beat Tony Zane via pinfall

6/24/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
King Kong Bundy & Kamala beat Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Nick Bockwinkel in a Texas bullrope match
Chavo Guerrero beat Mr. Olympia
Ted DiBiase beat Tito Santana
Mil Mascaras beat Super Destroyer
Butch Reed beat Tim Horner
Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Crews
Magnum TA beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich draw Boris Zurkov

6/25/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Afternoon Card)
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. King Kong Bundy & Mr. Olympia
Tito Santana vs. Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Super Destroyer
Magnum TA vs. Mike Vachon
Butch Reed vs. Tony Zane
Johnny Rich vs. Art Crews
Tim Horner vs. Boris Zurkov

6/25/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. King Kong Bundy & Mr. Olympia
Tito Santana vs. Ted DiBiase
Magnum TA vs. Super Destroyer
Art Crews vs. Boris Zurkov
George Weingeroff vs. Rip Rogers

6/28/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat King Kong Bundy by countout
Jim Duggan double DQ Kamala
Butch Reed beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ted DiBiase beat Johnny Rich
Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer
Mr. Olympia beat George Weingeroff
Tim Horner beat Rip Rogers

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:06 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/1/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed & Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II vs. King Kong Bundy
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Olympia
Tim Horner vs. Boris Zurkov
Johnny Rich vs. Super Destroyer
George Weingeroff vs. Art Crews

7/3/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. King Kong Bundy
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Olympia
Johnny Rich vs. Boris Zurkov
Art Crews vs. Butch Reed
Tim Horner vs. Super Destroyer
George Weingeroff vs. Tony Zane

7/5/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
George Weingeroff beat Rip Rogers
Steve Williams beat Arn Anderson
Johnny Rich beat Boris Zurkov
Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Butch Reed beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kamala & King Kong Bundy beat Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan by DQ

7/6/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Magnum TA & Johnny Rich beat Doug Vines & Ralph Williams
King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Caldwell & Ron Ellis in a handicap match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Butch Reed by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Boris Zurkov
Joe Stark & Steve Williams beat Arn Anderson & Ralph Williams
King Kong Bundy beat Art Crews
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA beat Rip Rogers & Boris Zurkov
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Butch Reed beat George Weingeroff
Tim Horner beat Doug Vines
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tony Zane

7/8/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog no contest with Butch Reed
Jim Duggan beat King Kong Bundy
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers
Steve Williams beat Marty Lunde
George Weingeroff beat Art Crews
Tim Horner beat Tony Torres

7/9/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs. King Kong Bundy
Johnny Rich vs. Ted DiBiase
Magnum TA vs. Boris Zurkov
Tim Horner vs. Mr. Olympia
Steve Williams vs. Rip Rogers
Art Crews vs. George Weingeroff

7/10/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Junkyard Dog beat King Kong Bundy
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase
David Von Erich beat Jim Garvin
Butch Reed beat Johnny Rich
Magnum TA beat Mr. Olympia
George Weingeroff beat Rip Rogers
Chris Adams beat Art Crews
Steve Williams beat Boris Zurkov

7/12/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
Iceman King Parsons vs. Buddy Roberts
Magnum TA & Tim Horner vs. Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia
Johnny Rich vs. King Kong Bundy
Steve Williams vs. Rip Rogers

7/16/83 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Butch Reed beat Junkyard Dog to win Mid-South North American Title
King Kong Bundy beat Dusty Rhodes in a taped fist match
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a lights out match
Iceman King Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko
Tommy Rich beat Kamala
Magnum TA beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Mil Mascaras & Tim Horner beat Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkov
George Weingeroff beat Art Crews
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers

7/19/83 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. King Kong Bundy
Butch Reed vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer
Kevin Von Erich & Magnum TA vs. Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia
Johnny Rich vs. Boris Zurkov

7/20/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Butch Reed beat Art Crews
Steve Williams beat Boris Zurkov
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Tim Horner & Johnny Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rip Rogers
Tim Horner & George Weingeroff beat Rip Rogers & Tony Zane
Jim Duggan beat Rick Davidson
Junkyard Dog beat Mr. Olympia
Johnny Rich & Steve Williams beat Ted DiBiase & King Kong Bundy
Boris Zurkov beat Tony Torres
Art Crews beat John Davidson

7/22/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Boris Zurkov beat George Weingeroff
Art Crews beat Tim Horner
Steve Williams beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich beat Mr. Olympia
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Kamala & King Kong Bundy
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase
Junkyard Dog double DQ Butch Reed

7/23/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ted DiBiase
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Olympia
Steve Williams vs. Boris Zurkov
Art Crews vs. King Kong Bundy
Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers
Tim Horner vs. George Weingeroff

7/24/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Tim Horner draw George Weingeroff
Steve Williams beat Art Crews
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Butch reed beat Junkyard Dog
Magnum TA & Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase & Boris Zurkov(sub for Mr. Olympia) to win Mid-South Tag Title

7/24/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Tim Horner beat Rip Rogers
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Rich
Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov
Mr. Olympia beat Ronnie Garvin
George Weingeroff beat Art Crews
Butch Reed & King Kong Bundy beat Junkyard Dog & Steve Williams
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase

7/26/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Weingeroff draw Tim Horner
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers
Steve Williams beat Boris Zurkov
Magnum TA beat Killer Brooks
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase

7/28/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
Magnum TA & Johnny Rich vs. King Kong Bundy & Ted DiBiase
Steve Williams vs. Boris Zurkov
Art Crews vs. Tim Horner

7/29/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Mil Mascaras draw Nick Bockwinkel
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat King Kong Bundy in a taped fist match
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a Texas street fight match
Tommy Rich beat Kamala
Chavo Guerrero beat Jesse Barr
Missing Link beat Ron Garvin
Steve Williams beat Boris Zurkov
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers

7/30/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
Magnum TA & Johnny Rich vs. Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia
George Weingeroff vs. Boris Zurkov
Steve Williams vs. Rip Rogers
Art Crews vs. Tim Horner

8/2/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
George Weingeroff beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich beat Doug Vines
Steve Williams beat Art Crews
Missing Link beat Magnum TA
Mr. Wrestling II beat Boris Zurkov
Butch Reed & King Kong Bundy beat Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan

8/3/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA beat Larry Hare & Bill Rose
Mr. Wrestling II beat Boris Zurkov
King Kong Bundy beat Steve Williams
Missing Link beat Bill Rathke
Butch Reed beat Ken Johnson
Art Crews & Tim Horner beat Rip Rogers & Doug Vines
King Kong Bundy & Boris Zurkov beat Tim Horner & Bill Rathke
Missing Link beat Ken Johnson
Johnny Rich & Steve Williams beat Larry Hare & Bill Rose

8/7/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
King Kong Bundy beat Dusty Rhodes in a taped fist match
Butch Reed beat Junkyard Dog
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase & Kamala
Jim Garvin beat Iceman King Parsons
Chavo Guerrero beat Mr. Olympia
Tim Horner beat George Weingeroff

8/7/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Missing Link beat Tim Horner
George Weingeroff beat Rip Rogers
Doug Vines beat Art Crews
Steve Williams beat Rip Rogers
Ted DiBiase beat Magnum TA
Jim Duggan beat Kamala
Jim Duggan beat Scandor Akbar
Dusty Rhodes beat King Kong Bundy
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed by DQ

8/8/83 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. King Kong Bundy in a street fight match
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase & Butch Reed
Kamala vs. Steve Williams
Mr. Olympia vs. Magnum TA
Plus other matches

8/9/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed
Steve Williams vs. King Kong Bundy
Magnum TA vs. Ted DiBiase
Tim Horner vs. Boris Zurkov
George Weingeroff vs. Missing Link
Art Crews vs. Doug Vines

8/12/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed
Texas Tornado Dog Collar & Texas bullrope match
Junkyard Dog & Dusty Rhodes beat Ted DiBiase & Kamala
King Kong Bundy beat Magnum TA
Chavo Guerrero beat Rip Rogers
Steve Williams beat Art Crews
Missing Link beat Tim Horner
Johnny Rich beat Doug Vines

8/13/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed by DQ
King Kong Bundy & Ted DiBiase beat Dusty Rhodes & Steve Williams
Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov
Missing Link beat Johnny Rich
Tim Horner beat George Weingeroff
Art Crews beat Doug Vines

8/14/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed & Ted DiBiase
Magnum TA vs. King Kong Bundy
Steve Williams vs. Art Crews
Johnny Rich vs. Boris Zurkov
Tim Horner vs. Missing Link
George Weingeroff vs. Doug Vines

8/16/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase & Butch Reed
Mr. Wrestling II vs. King Kong Bundy
Magnum TA vs. Boris Zurkov
Johnny Rich vs. Missing Link
Steve Williams vs. Rip Rogers

8/17/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Magnum TA & Steve Williams beat Boris Zurkov & Rip Rogers via pinfall
Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed by DQ
Ted DiBiase & King Kong Bundy beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Horner
Missing Link beat Johnny Rich via pinfall
Junkyard Dog beat Mike McGhee via pinfall
Krusher Darsow beat Art Crews by submission
Mike Jackson & Joshua Stroud beat Doug Vines & Randy Barber
Jim Duggan beat Boris Zurkov via pinfall
Kamala beat Randy Barber via pinfall
Butch Reed beat Joshua Stroud via pinfall
Magnum TA & Steve Williams beat Ted DiBiase & King Kong Bundy via pinfall
Missing Link beat Mike Jackson via pinfall
Krusher Darsow beat Tim Horner by submission
George Weingeroff, Johnny Rich & Art Crews beat Rip Rogers, Doug Vines & Mike McGhee

8/18/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase in a come as you are match
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed
Steve Williams vs. King Kong Bundy
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Boris Zurkov
Magnum TA vs. Doug Vines
George Weingeroff vs. Missing Link
Tim Horner vs. Rip Rogers

8/20/83 Carthage, TX @ Panola County Exhibition Center
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Kamala & Ted DiBiase
Plus other matches

8/23/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rip Rogers beat Tim Horner
Missing Link beat Art Crews
King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Rich
Magnum TA beat Jim Garvin by DQ
Butch Reed beat Chris Adams
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase & Kamala

8/26/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a loser leaves town, steel cage match
Junkyard Dog & Steve Williams beat Butch Reed & King Kong Bundy
Mil Mascaras beat Kim Duk
Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov
Missing Link beat George Weingeroff
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers
Art Crews beat Tim Horner

8/28/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Mongol draw Tim Horner
Missing Link beat George Weingeroff
Chris Adams beat Rip Rogers
Magnum TA beat Doug Vines
King Kong Bundy beat Steve Williams by countout
Junkyard Dog no contest with Butch Reed
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a steel cage match

8/28/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Art Crews beat Rip Rogers
Tim Horner beat Doug Vines
Krusher Darsow beat George Weingeroff
Missing Link beat Johnny Rich
Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov
Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed
Junkyard Dog & Steve Williams beat King Kong Bundy & Ted DiBiase in a loser leaves town match

8/29/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Art Crews beat Rip Rogers
George Weingeroff beat Doug Vines
Johnny Rich beat Boris Zurkov
Missing Link beat Magnum TA
Butch Reed beat Tommy Rich
Junkyard Dog beat King Kong Bundy in a street fight match
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a steel cage match

8/30/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase in a loser leaves town, steel cage match
Butch Reed vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA vs. The Road Warriors
Junkyard Dog vs. Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich vs. Kamala
Johnny Rich vs. King Kong Bundy
Tim Horner vs. Missing Link
George Weingeroff vs. Krusher Darsow
Art Crews vs. rip Rogers

??8/30/83 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Boris Zurkov beat Art Crews
George Weingeroff beat Doug Vines
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers
Missing Link beat Magnum TA
Ted DiBiase, King Kong Bundy & Butch Reed beat Jim Duggan, Junkyard Dog & Steve Williams in a loser leaves town match

8/31/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Missing Link beat Tim Horner
Jim Duggan & Magnum T.A. beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Boris Zurkov
Buzz Sawyer beat Johnny Rich
King Kong Bundy beat Art Crews
Krusher Darsow beat George Weingeroff
Rick Rood beat Rip Rogers
Junkyard Dog beat King Kong Bundy
The Road Warriors beat Art Crews & Rick Rood
Missing Link beat Rip Rogers
Buzz Sawyer beat Tim Horner
Krusher Darsow beat Johnny Rich
Magnum T.A. & George Weingeroff beat Doug Vines & Boris Zurkov

9/1/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Rich
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA beat The Road Warriors
Missing Link beat Tim Horner
Boris Zurkov beat George Weingeroff
Art Crews beat Rip Rogers
Junkyard Dog beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Butch Reed beat Tommy Rich

9/6/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Weingeroff beat Art Crews & Doug Vines in a 3-way match
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers
Joe Lightfoot beat Boris Zurkov
Missing Link beat Magnum TA
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed
Jim Duggan beat King Kong Bundy in a taped fist match

9/8/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Andre The Giant vs. Kamala
Junkyard Dog vs. Buzz Sawyer
Dusty Rhodes vs. King Kong Bundy in a Texas street fight match
Jim Duggan vs. Larry Zbyszko
Joe Lightfoot vs. Butch Reed
Johnny Rich vs. Missing Link
Art Crews vs. One Man Gang
George Weingeroff vs. Boris Zurkov

9/9/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan & Andre The Giant beat Missing Link & Kamala
Butch Reed beat Mr. Wrestling II
Junkyard Dog no contest with Buzz Sawyer
Dusty Rhodes beat King Kong Bundy by DQ
King Kong Bundy beat Joe Lightfoot
Magnum TA beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich beat Doug Vines
George Weingeroff beat Art Crews

9/11/83 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Art Crews beat Rip Rogers
Krusher Darsow beat George Weingeroff
Debbie Combs beat Donna Day
Missing Link beat Johnny Rich
Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov
Andre the Giant & Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang & Butch Reed

9/11/83 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Boris Zurkov beat George Weingeroff
Rick Rood beat Rip Rogers
Art Crews & Debbie Combs beat Doug Vines & Donna Day
Krusher Darsow beat Johnny Rich
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ
Missing Link beat Magnum TA
Andre the Giant beat Butch Reed

9/14/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Nicolai Volkoff beat Johnny Rich
One Man Gang beat Ron Ellis
Junkyard Dog beat Barry Darsow
Butch Reed beat George Weingeroff
Jim Neidhart beat Art Crews
Tom Stanton beat Jerry Caldwell
George Weingeroff beat Boris Zurkov
King Kong Bundy & Missing Link beat Denny Alberts & Jerry Caldwell
Jim Neidhart beat Ron Ellis
Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed
Magnum TA beat Tom Stanton
Johnny Rich & Debbie Combs beat Art Crews & Donna Day

9/14/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed & Kamala
Magnum TA beat King Kong Bundy
Jim Garvin beat Johnny Rich
Debbie Combs beat Donna Day
Missing Link beat George Weingeroff
One Man Gang beat Denny Alberts
Jim Neidhart beat Art Crews

9/17/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
George Weingeroff beat Tom Stanton
Krusher Darsow beat Art Crews
Johnny Rich & Debbie Combs beat Tom Stanton & Donna Day
Magnum TA beat Missing Link
Steve Williams beat King Kong Bundy
Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang
Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed by DQ

9/18/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
George Weingeroff beat Art Crews & Tom Stanton in a round robin tournament
Krusher Darsow beat Johnny Rich
Debbie Combs beat Donna Day
Iceman King Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
Steve Williams beat King Kong Bundy
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed & One Man Gang

9/20/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Missing Link
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
Magnum TA vs. King Kong Bundy
Johnny Rich & Debbie Combs vs. Doug Vines & Donna Day
Joe Lightfoot vs. One Man Gang
George Weingeroff vs. Tom Stanton

9/22/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA vs. King Kong Bundy & One Man Gang
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed
Johnny Rich vs. Missing Link
Debbie Combs vs. Donna Day
Joe Lightfoot vs. Tom Stanton

9/23/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Nick Bockwinkel
Butch Reed beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Jim Duggan & Steve Williams beat King Kong Bundy & One Man Gang
Missing Link beat Magnum TA
Kamala beat Johnny Rich
Krusher Darsow beat Tony Torres
Charlie Cook beat Tom Stanton

9/25/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan & Junkyard Dog vs. Kamala & Butch Reed
Dusty Rhodes vs. One Man Gang in a Texas street fight match
Magnum TA vs. Missing Link
Debbie Combs vs. Donna Day
Johnny Rich vs. Krusher Darsow
Steve Williams vs. Doug Vines
Charlie Cook vs. Tom Stanton

9/28/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club
Krusher Darsow beat Frank Lavert
Jerry Oates & Marty Oates(aka Marty Jannetty) beat Tom Stanton & Doug Vines
Nicolai Volkoff beat Art Crews
Junkyard Dog beat King Kong Bundy
Butch Reed beat Magnum TA
Jim Neidhart beat Sammy Hall
Missing Link beat Mike Bond
Jim Neidhart & Butch Reed beat Jerry Oates & Marty Oates
Nicolai Volkoff beat George Weingeroff
Krusher Darsow & Junkyard Dog beat Frank Lavert & Tom Stanton
Magnum TA beat Doug Vines
King Kong Bundy & Missing Link beat Mike Bond & Art Crews
Mike Jackson beat Sammy Hall

9/29/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed & Kamala
Magnum TA vs. Buzz Sawyer
George Weingeroff vs. Missing Link
Johnny Rich vs. King Kong Bundy
Charlie Cook vs. Krusher Darsow
Art Crews vs. Tom Stanton

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:06 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/4/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butch Reed vs. Jim Duggan
David Von Erich & Chris Adams vs. King Kong Bundy & Missing Link
Krusher Darsow vs. The Mongol
Lone Eagle vs. Cowboy Lang
George Weingeroff vs. Jim Neidhart
Art Crews vs, Tom Stanton

10/7/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan no contest with Butch Reed
Junkyard Dog beat Missing Link
Steve Williams beat King Kong Bundy
Magnum TA beat Tom Stanton
Jim Neidhart beat Mike Bond
George Weingeroff beat Doug Vines

10/8/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed
Junkyard Dog vs. Missing Link
Steve Williams vs. King Kong Bundy
Lone Eagle vs. Cowboy Lang
Magnum TA vs. Krusher Darsow
Art Crews vs. Jim Neidhart
George Weingeroff vs. Doug Vines

10/9/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan beat The Road Warriors
Buzz Sawyer beat Magnum TA
Butch Reed beat Steve Williams
Kerry Von Erich beat Kamala
Art Crews draw Tom Stanton
George Weingeroff & Lone Eagle beat Doug Vines & Cowboy Lang

10/9/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA beat The Road Warriors
Kerry Von Erich beat Butch Reed
Junkyard Dog beat Buzz sawyer
Steve Williams beat Kamala
Lone Eagle beat Cowboy Lang
George Weingeroff beat Tom Stanton
Art Crews beat Doug Vines

10/12/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
King Cobra & George Weingeroff beat Art Crews & Tom Stanton
Magnum TA beat Butch Reed to win Mid-South North American Title in a match with Junkyard Dog as special referee.  Title returned to Butch Reed when victory is reversed.
Nicolai Volkoff beat Mike Reed
Lanny Poffo beat Doug Vines
Jim Neidhart & Butch Reed beat Jim Duggan & Magnum TA to win Mid-South Tag Title
Krusher Darsow draw King Kong Bundy
George Weingeroff & Lone Eagle beat Tom Stanton & Cowboy Lang
Lanny Poffo beat Art Crews
Nicolai Volkoff beat Tony Torres
Jim Neidhart & Butch Reed beat King Cobra & Mike Reed
Magnum TA beat King Kong Bundy
Junkyard Dog beat Missing Link
Krusher Darsow beat Mike Bond

10/16/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Butch Reed beat Jim Duggan in a Ghetto street fight match
Junkyard Dog, Dusty Rhodes & Krusher Darsow beat Kamala, King Kong Bundy & Missing Link in a Texas tornado match
Steve Williams beat Kamala in a Texas death match
Nicolai Volkoff beat Mike Bond
Jim Neidhart beat Art Crews
Magnum TA beat Tom Stanton
Bobby Duncum beat George Weingeroff

10/18/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed
David Von Erich vs. King Kong Bundy
Krusher Darsow vs. Scandor Akbar
Magnum TA vs. Missing Link
Art Crews vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Chris Adams vs. Jim Neidhart
Mike Bond vs. Tom Stanton
George Weingeroff vs. Doug Vines

10/23/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Butch Reed beat Junkyard Dog in a Ghetto street fight match
Steve Williams beat King Kong Bundy in a Texas death match
Krusher Darsow beat Missing Link
Magnum TA beat Jim Neidhart by DQ
Nicolai Volkoff beat George Weingeroff
Bobby Duncum beat Tony Torres
George Weingeroff beat Doug Vines
Tom Stanton beat Mike Bond

10/24/83 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nicolai Volkoff beat Magnum TA

10/25/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a Ghetto street fight match
Jim Duggan vs. Jim Neidhart
Magnum TA vs. Missing Link
Marty Oates vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Krusher Darsow vs. Tom Stanton
Jerry Oates vs. Doug Vines
George Weingeroff vs. Art Crews

10/26/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed via pinfall to win Mid-South North American Title in a match with Dusty Rhodes as special referee
Magnum TA beat Missing Link via pinfall
Nicolai Volkoff beat Jerry Oates via pinfall
Iceman King Parsons beat Tom Stanton via pinfall
Jim Neidhart & Bobby Duncum beat Mike Bond & Marty Oates via pinfall
King Cobra beat Doug Vines via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes & Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Bobby Duncum via pinfall
Nicolai Volkoff beat King Cobra via pinfall
Lanny Poffo beat Tom Stanton via pinfall
Iceman King Parsons beat Missing Link via pinfall

10/27/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan beat Missing Link
George Weingeroff beat Art Crews
Tom Stanton beat Mike Bond
Lanny Poffo beat Doug Vines
Nicolai Volkoff beat Marty Oates
Jim Neidhart beat Jerry Oates
Krusher Darsow beat Scandor Akbar
Butch Reed beat Junkyard Dog in a lumberjack match

10/29/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart
Magnum TA vs. Missing Link in a no DQ match
Krusher Darsow vs. James J. Dillon
Lanny Poffo vs. Tom Stanton
Mike Bond vs. Doug Vines

10/29/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum(Evening Card)
Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed in a no DQ, come as you are street fight match
Junkyard Dog vs. Missing Link in a dog collar match
Krusher Darsow vs. James J. Dillon
Magnum TA vs. Tom Stanton
Mike Bond vs. Jim Neidhart
Lanny Poffo vs. Doug Vines
George Weingeroff vs. Art Crews

11/1/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a dog collar, lumberjack match
Jim Duggan vs. Jim Neidhart
Magnum TA vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Kevin Von Erich vs. Missing Link
Lanny Poffo vs. Tom Stanton
George Weingeroff vs. Art Crews
Mike Bond vs. Doug Vines

11/4/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed in a dog collar match
Jim Duggan no contest Jim Neidhart
Nicolai Volkoff beat Magnum TA
Steve Williams beat Bobby Duncum
Krusher Darsow beat Missing Link in an I quit match
Jerry Oates & Marty Oates beat Doug Vines & Art Crews
Lanny Poffo beat Larry Higgins
Tony Torres beat Don Serrano

11/5/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
17-man battle royal including Junkyard Dog, Jim Duggan, Magnum TA, Krusher Darsow, Butch reed, Jim Neidhart, Nicolai Volkoff, Missing Link, Mart Oates, Jerry Oates, Lanny Poffo, George Weingeroff, Bobby Duncum, Doug Vines, Mike Bond, Art Crews & Steve Williams
Plus 6 other matches

11/7/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Nicolai Volkoff won a battle royal
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart
Krusher Darsow beat Missing Link
Nicolai Volkoff beat Magnum TA
Mr. Wrestling II beat Doug Vines
Lanny Poffo beat Larry Higgins
George Weingeroff beat Mike Bond

11/9/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Neidhart & Butch Reed beat Randy Barber & George Weingeroff
Nicolai Volkoff beat Krusher Darsow
The Road Warriors beat Mike Bond & Art Crews
Mr. Wrestling II beat Paul Garner
Jeff Sword beat Mike Jackson
John King draw Tony Torres
Jim Neidhart & Butch Reed beat Tony Torres & George Weingeroff
Nicolai Volkoff beat Randy Barber & Mike Jackson in a handicap match
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Hacksaw Higgins beat Art Crews
Lanny Poffo beat John King
Krusher Darsow beat Paul Garner

11/13/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan by DQ
Steve Williams beat Kamala
Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
George Weingeroff beat Art Crews
Lanny Poffo beat Doug Vines
Nicolai Volkoff beat Marty Oates
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
Krusher Darsow beat Missing Link in a bounty match

11/13/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Nicolai Volkoff beat Jerry Oates
Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
Krusher Darsow beat Doug Vines
Jim Neidhart beat Marty Oates
Jim Duggan & Steve Williams beat Kamala, Missing Link & Scandor Akbar in an elimination, handicap match
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed in a street fight match

11/15/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
16-man battle royal
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart
Johnny Mantell vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Magnum TA vs. Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Missing Link
Lanny Poffo vs. Doug Vines

11/16/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a no DQ, come as you are street fight match
Jim Duggan vs. Jim Neidhart
Magnum TZ vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Missing Link
Jerry Oates vs. George Weingeroff
Lanny Poffo vs. Tom Stanton
Krusher Darsow vs. Doug Vines
Marty Oates vs. Jeff Sword

11/18/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Nicolai Volkoff won a 2-ring battle royal
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan beat John Studd & Jim Neidhart
Nicolai Volkoff beat Krusher Darsow
John Studd beat Jerry Oates
Mr. Wrestling II beat Missing Link
Lanny Poffo beat Doug Vines
King Cobra beat Tom Stanton

11/19/83 New Orleans, LA @ Lakefront Arena
Lanny Poffo beat Jeff Sword
Kerry Von Erich beat Missing Link
Jim Duggan beat Jim Neidhart
Dusty Rhodes beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed in a loser gets painted yellow match

11/21/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart by DQ in a loser gets painted yellow match
Nicolai Volkoff beat Steve Williams by countout
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Higgin
Magnum TA beat Carl Fergie
Lanny Poffo beat Doug Vines
Rick Rood beat Jeff Sword

11/23/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Nicolai Volkoff beat Joshua Stroud via pinfall
Jim Neidhart beat Tony Torres via pinfall
Junkyard Dog beat Tonga the Barbarian via pinfall
The Midnight Express(Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey) beat Rick Rood & Mike Jackson
Steve Williams beat Frank Lavert via pinfall
Magnum TA & Lanny Poffo beat Doug Vines & Carl Fergie
Jim Duggan beat Larry Higgins via pinfall
Krusher Darsow beat Doug Vines by submission
Nicolai Volkoff beat Steve Williams via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Josh Stroud
Magnum TA beat Frank Lavert via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling II beat Missing Link via pinfall
Jim Duggan beat Tom Lentz via pinfall
Carl Fergie & Tonga the Barbarian draw Rick Rood & Mike Jackson

11/25/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Jim Neidhart
Dusty Rhodes no contest with Nicolai Volkoff
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase
Steve Williams beat Jim Neidhart
Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA beat Jeff Sword & Larry Higgins
Lanny Poffo beat Missing Link
Doug Vines draw Tony Torres
Carl Fergie beat King Cobra

11/26/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Jim Duggan & Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart in a loser gets painted yellow, Texas tornado match
Magnum TA vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Steve Williams vs. Kamala
Lanny Poffo vs. Larry Higgins
Tony Torres vs. Tom Lentz

11/26/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum(Evening Show)
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in no DQ, loser gets painted yellow match
Jim Duggan vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Steve Williams vs. Kamala
Magnum TA vs. Jim Neidhart
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Doug Vines
Krusher Darsow & Tony Torres vs. Jeff Sword & Carl Fergie
Rick Rood vs. Tom Lentz

11/27/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed
Nicolai Volkoff beat Jim Duggan by countout
Iceman King Parsons beat Super Destroyer #1
Magnum TA beat Jim Neidhart
Mr. Wrestling II beat Doug Vines
Steve Williams beat Larry Higgins
Carl Fergie & Jeff Sword beat Lanny Poffo & Tony Torres
Rick Rood beat Tom Lentz

11/29/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Jim Duggan & Magnum TA
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Higgins
Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff beat Tom Lentz & Jeff Sword
Plus other matches

12/2/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala
Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA
Nicolai Volkoff beat Jim Duggan
El Bracero beat Doug Vines
Krusher Darsow beat Larry Higgins
Jeff Sword draw Tony Torres
George Weingeroff beat Carl Fergie

12/4/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a loser gets painted yellow match
Jim Duggan vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Steve Williams vs. Jim Neidhart
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Larry Higgins & Carl Fergie
Iceman King Parsons vs. Doug Vines
Lanny Poffo vs. Jeff Sword
George Weingeroff vs. Tom Lentz

12/6/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala
Kerry Von Erich & Iceman King Parsons double DQ Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart
Nicolai Volkoff beat Jim Duggan by countout
Magnum TA beat Larry Higgins
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jeff Sword
George Weingeroff beat Tom Lentz
Rick Rood beat Carl Fergie
Lanny Poffo beat Doug Vines

12/7/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Krusher Darsow beat Mike Jackson
Jim Neidhart & Butch Reed beat Randy Barber & Koko Ware
Lanny Poffo beat Jeff Sword
Magnum TA beat Tom Lentz
Iceman King Parsons beat Doug Vines
The Midnight Express beat John King & George Weingeroff
Krusher Darsow beat Koko Ware
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Neidhart
The Midnight Express beat Randy Barber & George Weingeroff
Junkyard Dog beat Carl Fergie
Jerry Lawler beat Hacksaw Higgins
Jim Duggan beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood beat Tom Lentz & Doug Vines
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Higgins
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Darsow by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Mike Jackson & Koko Ware
Jim Neidhart & Butch Reed double DQ Iceman King Parsons & Lanny Poffo

12/10/83 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart
Junkyard Dog vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Magnum TA vs. Jeff Sword
George Weingeroff vs. Carl Fergie
Lanny Poffo vs. Larry Higgins
Krusher Darsow vs. Doug Vines

12/13/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a loser gets painted yellow match
David Von Erich vs. Kamala
Jim Duggan vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Magnum TA vs. Jake Roberts
George Weingeroff vs. Jim Neidhart
Kerry Von Erich vs. Tom Lentz
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Doug Vines
Rick Rood vs. Krusher Darsow

12/15/83 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Nicolai Volkoff vs. Junkyard Dog
Jim Duggan & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart
Lanny Poffo vs. Jake Roberts
Krusher Darsow vs. Jeff Sword
Rick Rood vs. Tom Lentz
George Weingeroff vs. Carl Fergie

12/16/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Nicolai Volkoff beat Junkyard Dog
Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Williams
Jose Lothario beat Black Gordman
Jim Duggan beat Jake Roberts
Lanny Poffo beat Tom Lentz
El Bracero beat Jeff Sword
Krusher Darsow beat George Weingeroff
Rick Rood & Tony Torres beat Larry Higgins & Carl Fergie

12/17/83 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Williams vs. Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart
Iceman King Parson vs. Tom Lentz
Lanny Poffo vs. Jeff Sword
Krusher Darsow vs. Doug Vines
John King vs. Carl Fergie

12/19/83 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
George Weingeroff beat Larry Higgins
Krusher Darsow beat Tom Lentz
Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood beat Carl Fergie & Jeff Sword
Jim Duggan beat Jake Roberts
Nicolai Volkoff beat Junkyard Dog
Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Steve Williams & Mr. Wrestling II

12/20/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Nicolai Volkoff beat Junkyard Dog
Iceman King Parson beat Butch Reed by countout
Chris Adams beat Jimmy Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jake Roberts
Jim Neidhart beat Rick Rood
Lanny Poffo beat Tom Lentz
Krusher Darsow beat George Weingeroff
John King draw Carl Fergie

12/21/83 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
No wrestling

12/25/83 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood
Krusher Darsow beat Jim Duggan by countout
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Neidhart & Butch Reed to win Mid-South Tag Title in a steel cage match

12/26/83 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood

12/27/83 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Duggan vs. Nicolai Volkoff in a Louisiana street fight match
Chris Adams vs. Jimmy Garvin
Iceman King Parson vs. Butch Reed
Magnum TA vs. Jim Neidhart
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood
George Weingeroff vs. Krusher Darsow
John King vs. Tom Lentz

12/29/83 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood

12/30/83 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Darsow by DQ
Butch Reed beat Jose Lothario
Magnum TA beat Jim Neidhart
Midnight Express beat Rick Rood & Lanny Poffo
El Bracero beat Black Gordman by DQ
Steve Williams beat Larry Higgins
Tony Torres beat Carl Fergie

12/31/83 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood
Jim Neidhart beat El Brasero
Krusher Darsow beat George Weingeroff
Magnum TA beat Kamala
King Parson beat Super Destroyer #1
Chris Adams beat Jim Garvin
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed
Jim Duggan beat Nicolai Volkoff

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:07 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/1/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express(Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood

1/2/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat George Weingeroff & John King

1/3/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Tom Lentz beat John King
George Weingeroff beat Carl Fergie
Magnum TA beat Larry Higgins
Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood
Kerry Von Erich beat Jim Neidhart
Butch Reed & Krusher Darsow beat Steve Williams & Jim Duggan
Junkyard Dog beat Nicolai Volkoff

1/4/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Ted DiBiase beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gino Hernandez
Matt Borne beat Buddy Landell
Great Kabuki beat Tim Horner
Kamala beat Art Crews
Dick Murdoch beat Marty Lunde
Steve Williams beat Tom Renesto, Jr.
Terry Taylor beat Doug Vines
Jim Duggan & Junkyard Dog beat Larry Higgins & Jeff Sword
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Paul Garner & Al Ralston
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff
Jim Neidhart beat Tom Lentz
Krusher Darsow beat Steve Williams
Butch Reed beat Rick Rood

1/5/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Darsow
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jim Neidhart
John King vs. Tom Lentz
Joe Savoldi vs. Carl Fergie

1/6/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff

1/7/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Darsow
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Joe Savoldi
Rick Rood vs. Jim Neidhart
George Weingeroff vs. Carl Fergie
John King vs. Tom Lentz
Steve Williams vs. Jeff Sword

1/8/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Junkyard Dog & Magnum TA beat Nicolai Volkoff & Kamala
Chris Adams beat Jim Garvin
Krusher Darsow beat Jim Duggan
Butch Reed beat Steve Williams
The Midnight Express beat Rick Rood & Joe Savoldi
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Neidhart
Lanny Poffo beat Larry Higgins

1/9/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Higgins
Joe Savoldi beat Carl Fergie
Butch Reed beat Steve Williams
Magnum TA beat Jim Neidhart
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Darsow
Junkyard Dog beat Nicolai Volkoff

1/10/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Darsow in a Texas tornado match with Steve Williams as special referee
Magnum TA vs. Kamala
Jim Neidhart vs. Butch Reed
The Midnight Express beat Rick Rood & Joe Savoldi
Lanny Poffo vs. Larry Higgins
George Weingeroff vs. Tom Lentz
John King vs. Jeff Sword

1/11/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex

1/11/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ The Midnight Express

1/12/84 Port Arthur, TX
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood

1/13/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Jim Duggan beat Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Darsow in a Texas tornado match
Tito Santana beat Butch Reed
Jose Lothario no contest with Black Gordman
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & El Bracero
Jim Neidhart beat Larry Higgins
Rick Rood beat Masao Ito
Tom Lentz beat John King

1/14/84 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood

1/15/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Darsow in a no DQ match
Magnum TA vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Steve Williams vs. Butch Reed in a taped fist match
The Midnight Express beat Rick Rood & Joe Savoldi
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tom Lentz
George Weingeroff vs. Jim Neidhart
Terry Taylor vs. Carl Fergie
Joe Savoldi vs. Jeff Sword

1/16/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Joe Savoldi

1/17/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ The Midnight Express

1/18/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Krusher Darsow by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Roger Bond & Mike Jackson
Buddy Landell beat Mike Starbuck
Brian Adias beat Mickey Henry
Masao Ito beat Rick Rood
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Butch Reed beat Mike Starbuck
Jim Neidhart beat Mickey Henry
Masao Ito beat Joe Savoldi
Brian Adias & Terry Taylor beat Krusher Darsow & Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
Buddy Landell beat Lanny Poffo

1/19/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express

1/20/84 Jackson, MS @ National Guard Armory
Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Darsow in a Mississippi street fight match
Junkyard Dog vs. Nicolai Volkoff in a no DQ match
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ The Midnight Express
Terry Taylor & Joe Savoldi vs. Larry Higgins & Tom Lentz
Brian Adidas vs. John King

1/21/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Joe Savoldi & George Weingeroff
Brian Adias vs. Jim Neidhart
Iceman King Parsons vs. Butch Reed
Jim Duggan & Junkyard Dog vs. Krusher Darsow & Nicolai Volkoff in a Texas tornado match

1/22/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff

1/23/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ

1/24/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Bruiser Brody

1/25/84 Greenwood MS @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Darsow in a lights out match
Jerry Lawler vs. Bill Dundee
Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA vs. Porkchop Cash & Troy Graham
Brian Adidas vs. Tom Lentz
John King vs. Masao Ito

1/25/84 Vicksburg, MS
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff

1/26/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Chris Adams vs. Jimmy Garvin
Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Darsow in a Louisiana street fight match
Terry Taylor vs. Tom Lentz
Brian Adidas vs. Larry Higgins
John King vs. Masao Ito
George Weingeroff vs. Buddy Landell

1/27/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Butch Reed, Krusher Darsow & Nicolai Volkoff beat Junkyard Dog, Jim Duggan & Tito Santana in an elimination match
Jose Lothario beat Black Gordman
Midnight Express beat Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA by DQ
Jim Neidhart beat Butch Reed by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Tom Lentz
Brian Adidas beat Larry Higgins
Masao Ito beat John King

1/28/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Darsow in a no DQ, steel cage match
Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed & Nicolai Volkoff
Lanny Poffo vs. Jim Neidhart
The Midnight Express beat Joe Savoldi & George Weingeroff
Terry Taylor vs. Larry Higgins
John King vs. Tom Lentz

1/29/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Joe Savoldi
Jim Neidhart beat Tom Lentz
Brian Adidas beat Larry Higgins
George Weingeroff beat Masao Ito
Junkyard Dog & Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed & Nicolai Volkoff
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Darsow
Chris Adams beat Jim Garvin

1/29/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Jimmy Garvin & Precious vs. Chris Adams & Sunshine in a cage match
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff

1/30/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express by DQ

1/31/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Magnum TA & Dennis Condrey beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/1/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Krusher Darsow beat Tommy Heggie
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Grey & Tom Lentz
Jim Neidhart beat Larry Santana
Masao Ito beat Mike Jackson
Nicolai Volkoff beat Joe Savoldi
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell in Mid-South Television Title Tournament
The Midnight Express beat Brian Adias & Tommy Heggie
Masao Ito beat Lanny Poffo in Mid-South Television Title Tournament
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Santana
Krusher Darsow & Nicolai Volkoff beat John King & George Weingeroff
Jim Neidhart beat Jerry Grey
Terry Taylor beat Tom Lentz

2/2/84 Pine Bluff, AR
The Midnight Express beat Brian Adias & Lanny Poffo

2/3/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Lanny Poffo beat Jerry Grey
Masao Ito beat John King
Brian Adidas beat Tom Lentz
Buddy Landell beat Joe Savoldi
Wendi Richter beat Princess Victoria
Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Nicolai Volkoff
Junkyard Dog beat Krusher Darsow

2/4/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/5/84 Galliano, LA
Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/5/84 Thibodeaux, LA @ Civic Center
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/6/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II

2/7/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/8/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog double DQ The Midnight Express

2/9/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/10/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Midnight Express by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Krusher Darsow
Terry Taylor beat Nicolai Volkoff
Jim Neidhart beat Butch Reed
Buddy Moreno beat Black Gordman
Masao Ito beat Lanny Poffo
Buddy Landell beat John King

2/11/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
Junkyard Dog vs. Masao Ito
Jim Neidhart vs. Butch Reed in a taped fist match
Terry Taylor vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Princess Victoria vs. Wendy Richter
George Weingeroff vs. Buddy Landell
John King vs. Jerry Gray
Brian Adidas vs. Tom Lentz

2/12/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ

2/13/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II

2/14/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Junkyard Dog vs. Krusher Darsow
Jim Neidhart vs. Butch Reed
Terry Taylor vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Princess Victoria vs. Wendy Richter
Lanny Poffo vs. Masao Ito
George Weingeroff vs. Buddy Landell
Brian Adidas vs. Jerry Gray

2/15/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Grey & Tom Lentz
Junkyard Dog beat Nicolai Volkoff in Mid-South Television Title tournament
The Rock & Roll Express(Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton) beat Pat Rose & Dale Veasey
Masao Ito beat John King
Buddy Landell & Butch Reed beat Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff
Krusher Darsow beat Steve Brinson
The Midnight Express beat Joe Savoldi & George Weingeroff
Nicolai Volkoff beat Steve Brinson
Buddy Landell & Wendi Richter beat Lanny Poffo & Princess Victoria
Butch Reed beat Jim Neidhart in Mid-South Television Title tournament
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jerry Grey & Tom Lentz
Krusher Darsow beat Mike Jackson by DQ

2/16/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Tom Lentz beat John King
Jerry Grey beat Joe Savoldi
Lanny Poffo & Princess Victoria beat Buddy Landell & Wendi Richter
Butch Reed beat Jim Neidhart in a football helmet match
The Midnight Express beat Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA
Junkyard Dog beat Masao Ito by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Nicolai Volkoff

2/17/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/18/84 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Jim Neidhart vs. Jim Duggan in a football helmet match
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Junkyard Dog vs. Krusher Darsow
Terry Taylor vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Princess Victoria vs. Wendi richter
Lanny Poffo vs. Masao Ito
Joe Savoldi vs. Tom Lentz

2/18/84 Vicksburg, MS(Evening Card)
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/19/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Butch Reed beat Jim Neidhart
Junkyard Dog beat Krusher Darsow
Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Nicolai Volkoff
Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
Kamala beat Tony Torres
Wendi Richter beat Princess Victoria
Masao Ito beat John King
Lanny Poffo beat Jerry Grey

2/19/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Butch Reed beat Jim Neidhart
Junkyard Dog beat Krusher Darsow
Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Nicolai Volkoff
Mike Von Erich beat Buddy Roberts
Kamala beat Lanny Poffo
Princess Victoria beat Wendi Richter
Jerry Grey beat John King
Masao Ito beat Tony Torres

2/20/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express via pinfall

2/21/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Neidhart vs. Butch Reed in a lights out, football helmet match
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express in a no DQ match
Junkyard Dog vs. Masao Ito
Krusher Darsow & Nicolai Volkoff vs. Terry taylor & Lanny Poffo
Brian Adidas vs. Buddy Landell
Joe Savoldi vs. Tom Lentz

2/22/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II

2/23/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II

2/24/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Butch Reed beat Jim Neidhart in a football helmet match
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II in a losers get whipped match
Junkyard Dog beat Masao Ito
Terry Taylor beat Krusher Darsow
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Buddy Moreno
Nicolai Volkoff beat Tony Torres
Buddy Landell beat George Weingeroff

2/25/84 Many, LA
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/26/84 Port Barre, LA
Junkyard Dog & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express
Terry Taylor beat Krusher Darsow
John Grey beat John King
George Weingeroff beat Tom Lentz
Masao Ito beat Lanny Poffo

2/26/84 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/27/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Junkyard Dog beat Masao Ito
Joe Savoldi beat John King
Buddy Landell beat Lanny Poffo
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jerry Grey & Tom Lentz
Terry Taylor beat Nicolai Volkoff in a Russian death match
The Midnight Express beat Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA in a losers get whipped match

2/28/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Krusher Darsow in a no DQ, steel cage match
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
Terry Taylor vs. Nicolai Volkoff in a Russian death match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Butch Reed & Buddy Landell
George Weingeroff vs. Masao Ito
Lanny Poffo vs. John King

2/29/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
The Midnight Express beat Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Joe Savoldi) & John King
Note:  Nicolai Volkoff renames Krusher Darsow "Krusher Khruschev" and presents him with a red shovel
Krusher Khrushchev Magnum TA in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Butch Reed & Buddy Landell beat Mike Jackson & Jason Walker
Terry Taylor beat Jerry Grey via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Steve Brinson & Randy Barber
Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev beat Joe Savoldi & John King
Terry Taylor beat Masao Ito via pinfall in Mid-South Television Title tournament
The Midnight Express double DQ The Rock & Roll Express
Jake Roberts beat Jason Walker via pinfall
Butch Reed & Buddy Landell beat Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff

3/1/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II

3/2/84 Hammond, LA
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
Junkyard Dog beat Masao Ito by DQ
Kerry Von Erich beat Kamala by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Nicolai Volkoff via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Buddy Landell & Tom Lentz
Krusher Darsow beat George Weingeroff
Jerry Gray beat John King

3/3/84 Jackson, MS @ National Guard Armory
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ, losers get 5 lashed match
Junkyard Dog vs. Masao Ito
Terry Taylor vs. Nicolai Volkoff
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Krusher Darsow & Buddy Landell
Lanny Poffo vs. Tom Lentz
Joe Savoldi vs. Jerry Gray

3/4/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II

3/5/84 Tulsa, OK @ Fairgrounds
Lanny Poffo beat Jerry Gray
Krusher Khruschev beat George Weingeroff
The Rock & Roll Express beat Butch Reed & Buddy Landell
Junkyard Dog beat Masao Ito
Terry Taylor beat Nicolai Volkoff
Chris Adams beat Jimmy Garvin
The Midnight Express beat Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA

3/6/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Junkyard Dog vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Nicolai Volkoff, Krusher Khruschev & Butch Reed vs. The Rock & Roll Express & Terry Taylor
Magnum TA vs. Masao Ito
George Weingeroff vs. Kamala
Lanny Poffo vs. Buddy Landell
Joe Savoldi vs. John King

3/7/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II

3/8/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buddy Landell beat Joe Savoldi
Lanny Poffo beat Jerry Gray
George Weingeroff beat Tom Lentz
Junkyard Dog beat Kamala
Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express
Terry Taylor & The Rock & Roll Express beat Butch Reed, Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev

3/9/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Midnight Express
Masao Ito beat Junkyard Dog by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Krusher Khruschev & Nicolai Volkoff
Hector Guerrero & El Bracero beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Buddy Landell beat Lanny Poffo
George Weingeroff beat Tom Lentz

3/10/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ, loser gets 5 lashed match
Junkyard Dog vs. Masao Ito
Terry Taylor vs. Butch Reed
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev
El Bracero vs. Buddy Landell
John King vs. Jerry Gray

3/11/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Terry Taylor

3/11/84 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Terry Taylor

3/12/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Junkyard Dog to win Mid-South North American Title
The Rock & Roll Express & Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed, Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev
Magnum TA beat masao Ito
Porkchop Cash & Troy Graham beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Buddy Landell beat Lanny Poffo
Joe Savoldi beat John King

3/13/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II to win Mid-South Tag Title in a loser receives 10 lashes match(Mr. Wrestling II walked out on Magnum TA)

3/14/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jerry Grey & Pat Rose
Terry Taylor beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Masao Ito & Butch Reed beat Obie Davis & Josh Stroud
The Midnight Express beat Obie Davis & Josh Stroud
Mr. Wrestling II beat Lanny Poffo
Krusher Khruschev & Nicolai Volkoff beat Randy Barber & John King
Jim Duggan beat Masao Ito by DQ
Butch Reed draw Terry Taylor in Mid-South Television Title tournament

3/15/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II

3/17/84 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dundee(sub for Magnum TA) in a no DQ, losers take 5 lashes match
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson vs. Krusher Darsow & Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor vs. Nicolai Volkoff in a Russian death match
Lanny Poffo vs. Jerry Gray

??3/17/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II

3/18/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Sunday Card)
Butch Reed, Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev vs. The Rock & Roll Express & Terry Taylor
Magnum TA vs. Masao Ito
The Midnight Express beat Mr. Wrestling II & George Weingeroff
Lanny Poffo vs. Buddy Landell
Joe Savoldi vs. Jerry Gray

3/18/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

3/19/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

3/21/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a lights out, no DQ match
Buddy Landell beat Lanny Poffo
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
The Rock & Roll Express beat Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev
Terry Taylor double DQ Butch Reed
George Weingeroff beat John King
Jerry Gray beat Joe Savoldi

3/22/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express

3/23/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express & Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed, Krusher Khruschev & Nicolai Volkoff
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jose Lothario beat Masao Ito by DQ
Midnight Express beat Hector Guerrero & El Bracero
Buddy Landell beat Lanny Poffo
John King beat Joe Savoldi
George Weingeroff beat Jerry Gray

3/24/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
El Bracero beat Jerry Gray
Buddy Landell beat Lanny Poffo
The Rock & Roll Express beat Masao Ito & Nicolai Volkoff
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Khruschev
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a lights out match

3/25/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
El Bracero beat Johnny King
Lanny Poffo beat Jerry Gray
Terry Gordy beat George Weingeroff
Porkchop Cash & Troy Graham beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Magnum TA beat Masao Ito
Jim Garvin beat Chris Adams
Terry Taylor & The Rock & Roll Express beat Buddy Landell, Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev

3/25/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Porkchop Cash & Troy Graham beat The Midnight Express by DQ

3/26/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Magnum TA
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev
Porkchop Cash & Troy Graham beat The Midnight Express by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Butch Reed & Buddy Landell
Plus other matches

3/27/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

3/28/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II(Johnny Walker) vs. Mike Jackson
Nicolai Volkoff vs. Jim Duggan
Terry Taylor vs. Butch Reed in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Masao Ito vs. Larry Santana
Mr. Wrestling(Johnny Walker) vs. Joe Savoldi
Note:  The real Mr. Wrestling II now wrestles as simply Mr. Wrestling here, claiming he isn't number two to anyone
The Midnight Express vs. Mike Jackson & Jeff Young
Terry Taylor vs. John King
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Butch Reed & Buddy Landell
Jim Duggan vs. Russian Invader(Jerry Novak)
Nicolai Volkoff & Masao Ito vs. Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff
Magnum TA vs. Bob Owens
The Midnight Express beat Mike Jackson & Jeff Young

3/29/84 Greenville, MS @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

3/30/84 Marksville, LA @ High School
Magnum TA & Terry Taylor beat The Midnight Express by DQ

3/31/84 Jena, LA @ High School
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

3/31/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:07 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/1/84 Port Arthur, TX @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash

4/1/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

4/2/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Tom Zenk beat Jerry Gray
Masao Ito beat Johnny King
Butch Reed beat Lanny Poffo
Ricky Morton beat Buddy Landell in a lights out match
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling
Terry Taylor & Jim Duggan beat Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev in a Texas tornado match

4/3/84 Shreveport, LA @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee(Junkyard Dog) beat The Midnight Express
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
The Rock & Roll Express beat Butch Reed & Buddy Landell
Masao Ito beat Lanny Poffo
Tom Zenk beat Jerry Gray

4/4/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee(sub for Troy Graham) & Porkchop Cash
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling
Terry Taylor & a mystery partner vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Butch Reed & Buddy Landell
Lanny Poffo vs. Masao Ito
Tom Zenk vs. John King

4/5/84 Crossett, AR
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

4/6/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Krusher Khruschev & Nicolai Volkoff beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash
Hector Guerrero beat Masao Ito by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Butch Reed & Buddy Landell
Jerry Gray beat Joe Savoldi
Tom Zenk beat John King

4/7/84 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Johnny King beat Joe Savoldi
Tom Zenk beat Jerry Gray
Buddy Landell beat Lanny Poffo
The Rock & Roll Express beat Nicolai Volkoff & Russian Invader
Kerry Von Erich beat Masao Ito
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash
Mr. Wrestling beat Magnum TA
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Khruschev in a cole miner’s glove match
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express in a lights out match

4/8/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Steve Williams beat Jerry Gray
Masao Ito beat Lanny Poffo
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev in a no DQ match
Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Landell
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash
Sunshine beat Jim Garvin(who was blindfolded and had one arm tied behind his back)

4/9/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash

4/10/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express

4/11/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Krusher Khruschev beat Terry Taylor to win vacant Mid-South Television Title in tournament final
The Midnight Express beat Josh Stroud & Tony Torres
Magnum TA beat Dale Veasey
Mr. Wrestling II(Ray Hernandez) beat Joe Savoldi
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Steve Brinson
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Buddy Landell & Butch Reed beat John King & Lanny Poffo
Masao Ito beat Joe Savoldi
Stagger Lee beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ

4/12/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

4/13/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mr. Wrestling beat Magnum TA
Terry Taylor beat Masao Ito
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Khruschev in a cole miner’s Glove match
Tony Torres beat John King
Jerry Grey beat Joe Savoldi
Butch Reed & Buddy Landell beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash
Mr. Olympia beat Lanny Poffo
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

4/14/84 Brookhaven, MS
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

4/14/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Saturday Card)
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling
Terry Taylor & a mystery partner vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Butch Reed & Masao Ito
Joe Savoldi vs. Buddy Landell
Tom Zenk vs. John King

4/15/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash

4/15/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Stagger Lee & Bill Watts beat The Midnight Express
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Khruschev in a cole miner’s glove match
Mr. Wrestling beat Magnum TA
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash
Masao Ito beat Hector Guerrero in a Mexican death match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Nicolai Volkoff & Russian Invader in a Texas tornado match
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed by DQ
Buddy Landell draw El Bracero
Jose Lothario beat John King
Tony Torres beat Joe Savoldi

4/16/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Stagger Lee vs. Mr. Wrestling
Krusher Khruschev vs. Magnum TA
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Masao Ito & Nicolai Volkoff
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Lanny Poffo

4/17/84 Fort Polk, LA
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express

4/18/84 Greenville, MS
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

4/19/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Krusher Khruschev & Butch Reed in a taped fists, Texas tornado match
Ricky Morton vs. Buddy Landell
Lanny Poffo vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Torres vs. Masao Ito
Jeff Young vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Robert Gibson vs. Jerry Gray

4/20/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Butch Reed & Krusher Khruschev in a Texas tornado match
Stagger Lee vs. Mr. Wrestling
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Steve Williams vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Tom Zenk vs. Buddy Landell
Jeff Young vs. Pat Rose

4/21/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

4/22/84 Tulsa, OK @ Fairgrounds
Pat Rose beat Tony Torres
Mr. Wrestling beat Lanny Poffo
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
The Rock & Roll Express beat Nicolai Volkoff & Masao Ito
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II(Ray Hernandez)
Steve Williams beat Butch Reed
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Khruschev in a cole miner’s glove match
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

4/22/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Pat Rose beat Tony Torres
Steve Williams beat Buddy Landell by countout
Mr. Wrestling II beat Lanny Poffo
The Rock & Roll Express beat Nicolai Volkoff & Masao Ito
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed
Mr. Wrestling beat Magnum TA by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

4/23/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
Stagger Lee vs. Mr. Wrestling
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Krusher Khruschev & Butch Reed
Steve Williams vs. Masao Ito
Buddy Landell vs. Lanny Poffo

4/24/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Butch Reed beat Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Terry Taylor

4/25/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Midnight Express beat Greg Koslov & Jason Walker
The Midnight Express beat John King & Tony Torres
Magnum TA beat Krusher Khruschev
Stagger Lee beat Buddy Landell
Jim Duggan beat Jerry Grey
The Rock & Roll Express beat Buddy Landell & Pat Rose
Terry Taylor beat Randy Barber
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jason Walker
Magnum TA beat Masao Ito
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express to win Mid-South Tag Title

4/26/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

4/27/84 Hughes Springs, TX(Afternoon Card)
Stagger Lee & Jim Duggan beat The Midnight Express

4/27/84 Texarkana, TX @ Community College Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

4/28/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Pat Rose vs. Tony Torres
Masao Ito vs. Jeff Young
Lanny Poffo vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Grey vs. Steve Williams
Buddy Landell vs. Ricky Morton
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Krusher Khruschev & Butch Reed in a no DQ, taped fist, Texas tornado match
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling
Stagger Lee & Bill Watts beat The Midnight Express

4/28/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

4/29/84 Hammond, LA
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

4/29/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

4/30/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

5/1/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Duggan vs. Nicolai Volkoff in a hair vs. pledge of allegiance match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Butch Reed vs. Terry Taylor
Lanny Poffo vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Ragin vs. The Shadow
Jeff Young vs. Buddy Landell
Tony Torres vs. Pat Rose

5/3/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

5/4/84 Carthage, TN
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

5/5/84 Monticello, AR
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

5/5/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

5/6/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Khruschev in a cole miners glove match
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling in a no DQ match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Terry Taylor vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Steve Williams vs. Masao Ito
Tony Torres vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Ragin vs. The Shadow
John King vs. Buddy Landell

5/7/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

5/8/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Mark Ragin beat Pat Rose
Lanny Poffo beat The Shadow(aka Dick Beyer aka The Destroyer)
Masao Ito beat Tony Torres
Steve Williams beat Krusher Khruschev
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed
Stagger Lee beat Mr. Wrestling
Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Jim Duggan beat Nicolai Volkoff in a steel cage match

5/9/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Steve Williams beat Steve Brinson
Butch Reed beat Al Scott
The Midnight Express beat Mike Jackson & Lanny Poffo
Magnum TA beat The Shadow
Masao Ito & Buddy Landell beat Mike Jackson & John King
Terry Taylor beat Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Owens
Mark Ragin beat Jerry Grey
The Rock & Roll Express beat Masao Ito & Buddy Landell
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Steve Williams beat Nicolai Volkoff
Terry Taylor beat The Shadow
Krusher Khrushchev vs. Jim Duggan

5/10/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
Bill Watts & Stagger Lee beat The Midnight Express

5/11/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Nicolai Volkoff in a steel cage match
Note:  As a result of losing the match, Volkoff had to recite the Pledge of Allegiance to the flag
Junkyard Dog beat Mr. Wrestling
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Midnight Express
Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA
Krusher Khruschev & Masao Ito beat Hector Guerrero & Jose Lothario
Steve Williams beat Buddy Landell
The Shadow beat Mark Ragin
Pat Rose beat John King

5/12/84 Nashville, AR
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

5/13/84 Tulsa, OK @ City Fairgrounds
Mark Ragin beat Buddy Landell
Masao Ito beat Lanny Poffo
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tony Torres
King Parsons beat Kamala
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling(Johnny Walker) to win Mid-South North American Title
Jim Duggan & Steve Williams beat Nicolai Volkoff & Krusher Khruschev

5/13/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Mike Williams beat Buddy Landell
Masao Ito beat Tony Torres
Krusher Khruschev beat Lanny Poffo
Terry Taylor & Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II
King Parsons beat Kamala by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Jim Duggan beat Nicolai Volkoff in a cage match
Steve Williams beat Butch Reed

5/15/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan & Brad Armstrong vs. Krusher Khruschev & Ted DiBiase
Terry Taylor vs. Butch Reed
Stagger Lee vs. Mr. Wrestling
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Ragin vs. Buddy Landell
Jay Youngblood vs. Pat Rose
Jerry Gray vs. Barry Orton

5/16/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

5/16/84 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Khruschev in a cole miners glove match
Stagger Lee vs. Mr. Wrestling
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dundee vs. Barry Orton
King Cobra vs. Ken Wayne
Ken Raper vs. Pat Rose

5/17/84 Pine Bluff, AR
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

5/18/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

5/19/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Khruschev in a cole miners glove match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Stagger Lee vs. Mr. Wrestling
Terry Taylor vs. Butch Reed
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Youngblood vs. Barry Orton
Steve Williams vs. Buddy Landell
Mark Ragin vs. Pat Rose

5/20/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium(Special Sunday Afternoon Card)
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Butch Reed & Krusher Khruschev in a steel cage match
Steve Williams vs. Nicolai Volkoff
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II
Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell
Jay Youngblood vs. Barry Orton
Lanny Poffo vs. Pat Rose

5/21/84 Thibodeaux, LA @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

5/23/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express to win Mid-South Tag Title in a no DQ match
Mark Ragin beat Buddy Landell by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Dale Veasey & Steve Brinson
Sonny King beat Masao Ito via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II(Ray Hernandez) via pinfall
Note: New Mr. Wrestling II turns on the original Mr. Wrestling II
Butch Reed & Buddy Landell beat Mark Ragin & Mike Jackson
Krusher Khrushchev beat Lanny Poffo by submission

5/25/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed & Krusher Khruschev in a Texas tornado, barbed wire match
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling
Hector Guerrero no contest with Jose Lothario
The Rock & Roll Express beat Buddy Landell & Masao Ito
Barry Orton beat Lanny Poffo
Mark Ragin beat Pat Rose
Tony Torres beat John King

5/27/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Buddy Landell beat Tony Torres
Johnny mantel beat Barry Orton
The Rock & Roll Express beat Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed
Magnum TA beat Killer Kahn
Jim Duggan & Steve Williams beat Krusher Khruschev & Nicolai Volkoff in a barbed wire, loser leaves town match

5/27/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Buddy Landell beat Tony Torres
Johnny Mantell draw Barry Orton
Brad Armstrong beat Killer Kahn
Jim Duggan, Steve Williams & Terry Taylor beat Krusher Khruschev, Nicolai Volkoff & Butch Reed
Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase
The Rock & Roll Express beat Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II

5/28/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Ragin

5/30/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Nicolai Volkoff in a hair vs. pledge of allegiance match
Magnum TA vs. Masao Ito
Terry Taylor vs. Butch Reed in a no DQ match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II
The Midnight Express beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Ragin
John King vs. Pat Rose
Lanny Poffo vs. Barry Orton

5/31/84 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo & Mark Ragin

6/1/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Midnight Express
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a lights out match
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre vs. Leilani Kai & Wendi Richter
Mr. Wrestling vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Sonny King vs. Buddy Landell
Steve Williams vs. Barry Orton
Mark Ragan vs. Pat Rose

6/2/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

6/3/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Nicolai Volkoff in a steel cage match
Terry Taylor vs. Butch Reed in a no DQ match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II
The Midnight Express beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Ragin
Sonny King vs. Masao Ito
Tony Torres vs. Barry Orton

6/4/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan beat The Midnight Express & Ernie Ladd

6/5/84 Haynesville, LA
Jay Youngblood & Terry Taylor beat The Midnight Express by DQ

6/6/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Buddy Landell beat Mike Jackson
Sonny King beat Bob Owens
The Midnight Express beat Mike Jackson & Buddy West
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jay Youngblood
The Rock & Roll Express beat Barry Orton & Pat Rose
Terry Taylor beat Barry Orton
Krusher Khruschev beat Buddy West
Sonny King beat Pete Martin
Buddy Landell beat Mark Ragin
Jim Duggan beat Pat Rose
The Midnight Express no contest with Mr. Wrestling & Jay Youngblood

6/7/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan beat The Midnight Express & Krusher Khruschev

6/8/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan & The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express & Ernie Ladd
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Jose Lothario in a Mexican death match
Krusher Khruschev beat Jay Youngblood
Sonny King beat Masao Ito
Buddy Landell beat Mark Ragin
Steve Williams beat Barry Orton

6/9/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Butch Reed & Krusher Khruschev in a barbed wire, steel cage match
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Masao Ito & Barry Orton
Steve Williams vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Ragin vs. Buddy Landell
Sonny King vs. Pat Rose

6/10/84 Hope, AR
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

6/10/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Mark Ragin & Steve Williams

6/11/84 Thibodeaux, LA @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express & Terry Taylor beat The Midnight Express & Butch Reed

6/12/84 Shreveport, LA @ Memorial Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a no DQ, lights out, Ghetto street fight match
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre vs. Wendy Richter & Leilani Kai
Mr. Wrestling vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Sonny King vs. Buddy Landell
Steve Williams vs. Barry Orton
Mark Ragin vs. Pat Rose

6/13/84 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan beat The Midnight Express & Krusher Khruschev
Magnum TA vs. Mad Dog Boyd
Princess Victoria vs. Leilani Kai
Bill Dundee vs. Keith Robinson
King Cobra vs. Jim Jamison

6/15/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan beat The Midnight Express & Butch Reed

6/16/84 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed in a ghetto street fight match
Buddy Landell beat Sonny King
Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase in a no DQ match
Terry Taylor beat Krusher Khruschev to win Mid-South Television Title
Chris Adams & Stella Mae French beat Jim Garvin & Precious
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Wendi Richter & Peggy Lee
Mr. Wrestling II(Ray Hernandez) beat Mr. Wrestling(Johnny Walker) in a no DQ match
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a no DQ match

6/17/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Magnum TA beat Barry Orton
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Steve Williams beat Mr. Wrestling II
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Wendi Richter & Peggy Lee
Mr. Wrestling beat Mark Ragin
Sonny King beat Black Gordman
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed & Buddy Landell

6/17/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan beat The Midnight Express & Butch Reed

6/19/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express

6/20/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Velvet McIntyre beat Wendi Richter
Ernie Ladd beat Greg Brown & Mark Ragin in a handicap match
Jim Duggan & The Rock & Roll Express beat Krusher Khruschev, Barry Orton & Pat Rose
Junkyard Dog beat Buddy Landell
The Fantastics(Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers) beat Bob Owens & Ed Seagle
Wendi Richter beat Princess Victoria
The Fantastics beat Barry Orton & Pat Rose
Krusher Khruschev & Butch Reed beat Mike Jackson & Mark Ragin
Buddy Landell beat Sonny King
Ernie Ladd beat Bob Owens & Ed Seagle in a handicap match

6/21/84 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan beat The Midnight Express & Hercules Hernandez

6/22/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed in a Ghetto street fight match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Magnum TA beat Krusher Khruschev
Jim Duggan beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Mr. Wrestling no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
Sonny King beat Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor beat Barry Orton

6/23/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a Ghetto street fight match
Magnum TA vs. Krusher Khruschev
The Midnight Express beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
Mr. Wrestling vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre vs. Wendy Richter & Peggy Lee
Sonny King vs. Buddy Landell
Steve Williams vs. Barry Orton
Mark Ragin vs. Pat Rose

6/24/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a lights out match
Magnum TA vs. Krusher Khruschev
The Midnight Express beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
Mr. Wrestling vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre vs. Wendy Richter & Peggy Lee
Sonny King vs. Buddy Landell
Steve Williams vs. Barry Orton
Mark Ragin vs. Pat Rose

6/24/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express by DQ

6/25/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor

6/26/84 Shreveport, LA @ Memorial Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
Junkyard Dog & Sonny King beat Butch Reed & Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor beat Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Steve Williams beat Pat Rose
Hans Schroeder beat Mark Ragin

6/27/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express

6/28/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Bobby Eaton & Buddy Landell beat The Rock & Roll Express

6/29/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Jim Duggan beat Bobby Eaton, Buddy Landell & Butch Reed

6/30/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Bobby Eaton & Buddy Landell beat The Rock & Roll Express

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:08 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/1/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed in a Ghetto street fight match
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a no DQ match
Ernie Ladd beat Steve Williams
Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase in a no DQ match
Chris Adams & Stella Mae French beat Jim Garvin & Precious
Sonny King beat Buddy Landell
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
Jim Duggan beat Barry Orton

7/1/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Steve Williams beat Hans Schroeder
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
Chris Adams & Stella Mae French beat Jimmy Garvin & Precious
Ernie Ladd & The Midnight Express beat Jim Duggan & The Rock & Roll Express
Junkyard Dog & Sonny King beat Buddy Landell & Butch Reed in a Ghetto street fight match
Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase

7/2/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express

7/3/74 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)(Special Tuesday Taping)
The Pretty Young Things(Norvell Austin & Koko Ware) beat The Midnight Express
Steve Williams beat Hans Schroeder
The Fantastics beat Bob Brown & Dale Veasey
Sonny King beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Jackson
Ernie Ladd beat Steve Brinson
Krusher Khruschev beat Rick McCord
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams by DQ
Note:  Ray Hernandez starts going by Hercules Hernandez and ditches the Mr. Wrestling II moniker, and the original Mr. Wrestling II goes back to referring himself as such.
Buddy Landell beat Steve Brinson
Butch Reed beat Mike Jackson
The Pretty Young Things beat Bob Brown & Dale Veasey by DQ
Sonny King beat Krusher Khruschev by DQ
The Fantastics beat Pat Rose & Hans Schroeder

7/4/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette beat The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan

7/5/84 Bogalusa, LA
The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan beat The Midnight Express & Ernie Ladd

7/6/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase
Butch Reed & Ernie Ladd beat Sonny King & Terry Taylor
Terry Taylor beat Krusher Khruschev
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Jim Duggan & Jose Lothario
Hercules Hernandez beat Mr. Wrestling II
The Pretty Young Things beat Pat Rose & Hans Schroeder
Al Madril beat Buddy Landell

7/7/84 Hammond, LA
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a loser leaves town, cage match

7/8/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Sunday Afternoon Card)
Junkyard Dog, Sonny King & Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed, Ernie Ladd & Buddy Landell in a Texas tornado match
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a no DQ match
Steve Williams vs. Krusher Khruschev
The Pretty Young Things vs. Pat Rose & Hans Schroeder
Rick McCord vs. Jake Roberts

7/8/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express

7/9/84 DeKalb, TX
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat The Midnight Express

7/10/84 Shreveport, LA @ Memorial Auditorium
Jim Duggan vs. Hercules Hernandez in a no DQ, lights out match
Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor & Steve Williams beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette
Sonny King vs. Butch Reed
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams
The Fantastics vs. Buddy Landell & Krusher Khruschev
Rick McCord vs. Pat Rose

7/11/84 El Dorado, AR
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat The Midnight Express

7/11/84 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Magnum TA vs. Ernie Ladd
The Pretty Young Things vs. Buddy Landell & Krusher Khruschev
Sonny King vs. Butch Reed
Plus 1 other match

7/12/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette beat Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor & Steve Williams

7/13/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Magnum TA & Terry Taylor beat The Midnight Express

7/14/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express

7/15/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Hans Schroder beat Ric McCord
Buddy Landell beat Pat Rose
Kerry Von Erich beat Krusher Khruschev
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
Jim Duggan, Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
Sonny King & Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd & Butch Reed

7/15/84 Tulsa, OK @ Fairgrounds
Rick McCord beat Pat Rose
The Fantastics beat Ray Hernandez & Krusher Khruschev
Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed
The Midnight Express beat Jim Duggan & Kerry Von Erich by DQ

7/16/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog & Sonny King vs. Butch Reed & Ernie Ladd
Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette beat Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor & Steve Williams
Norvell Austin vs. Buddy Landell
The Fantastics vs. Pat Rose & Hans Schroeder

7/17/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Pretty Young Things beat Buddy Landell & Pat Rose
Butch Reed beat Sonny King
Bobby Fulton beat Krusher Khruschev
Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd in a dog collar match
The Midnight Express beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor

7/18/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Hercules Hernandez beat Josh Stroud
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things
Terry Taylor beat Pat Rose
Jim Duggan & Junkyard Dog beat Buddy Landell & Butch Reed by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Krusher Khruschev
The Midnight Express beat Mike Jackson & Josh Stroud
Hercules Hernandez beat Rick McCord
Jim Duggan & Junkyard Dog beat Bob Owens & Hans Schroeder
The Pretty Young Things vs. Randy Barber & Pat Rose

7/19/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan & The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette

7/20/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Junkyard Dog beat Butch Reed in a dog collar match
Jim Duggan & The Fantastics beat Midnight Express & Jim Cornette by DQ
Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Al Madril & Jose Lothario
Steve Williams draw Terry Taylor
Krusher Khruschev & Hercules Hernandez beat The Pretty Young Things
Hercules Hernandez beat Ricky Montana

7/21/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Pretty Young Things beat The Midnight Express
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase

7/22/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat The Midnight Express by DQ

7/22/84 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Jim Duggan & The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette

7/23/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan & The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette

7/24/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things
Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd
Hercules Hernandez beat Jim Duggan by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
Tommy Rogers beat Pat Rose
Hans Schroeder beat Rick McCord

7/25/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Jim Cornette
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor(sub for Sonny King) beat The Midnight Express
Magnum TA vs. Ernie Ladd
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams
Rick McCord vs. Hercules Hernandez
Norvell Austin vs. Hans Schroeder
Bobby Fulton vs. Pat Rose

7/26/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan & The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette

7/27/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Jim Duggan & The Pretty Young Things beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette

7/28/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Jim Duggan & The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette

7/29/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express

7/29/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Jim Duggan & The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette
Magnum TA beat Butch Reed
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
Ernie Ladd beat Tom Ivey
Hercules Hernandez beat Tony Torres
Koko Ware & Norvell Austin beat Hans Schroeder & Art Crews

7/30/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Jim Duggan & Kerry Von Erich by DQ
Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hercules Hernandez & Buddy Landell
Krusher Khruschev beat Tony Torres

7/31/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan & The Pretty Young Things beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette

8/1/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Hercules Hernandez beat Rocky King
The Fantastics beat Tim Horton & Bob Owens
Steve Williams beat Rick McCord
The Midnight Express beat Jim Duggan & Junkyard Dog in a no DQ match
Krusher Khruschev & Buddy Landell draw The Pretty Young Things
Junkyard Dog beat Krusher Khruschev
Buddy Landell & Butch Reed beat The Pretty Young Things
Mike Jackson beat Tim Horton
Butch Reed beat Mike Jackson

8/2/84 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan vs. Hercules Hernandez in a lights out, no DQ, no time limit match
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams
Rick McCord vs. Krusher Khruschev
Ricky Morton vs. Bill Dundee

8/3/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed in a steel cage match
Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd in a no DQ match
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
Hercules Hernandez beat Jim Duggan
The Fantastics beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Jose Lothario beat Buddy Landell
Tony Torres beat Hans Schroeder

8/4/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express

8/5/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things

8/6/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express

8/7/84 Pine Bluff, AR
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things

8/8/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things

8/9/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a dog collar match
Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell
Jim Duggan vs. Hercules Hernandez
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things
Plus other matches

8/10/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed in a no DQ, dog collar match
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things
Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell
Jim Duggan vs. Hercules Hernandez
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams
Rick McCord vs. Krusher Khruschev
Art Crews vs. Hans Schroeder

8/11/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things

8/12/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things
Hercules Hernandez & Butch Reed beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor

8/12/84 Tulsa, OK @ Fairgrounds
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things
Hercules Hernandez & Ernie Ladd beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor

8/13/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things

8/14/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Steve Williams beat Art Crews
Hercules Hernandez beat Jim Duggan
The Midnight Express beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
The Fantastics beat Krusher Khruschev & Buddy Landell
Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd
Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed in a shackle chain match

8/15/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Steve Williams beat Mike Jackson via pinfall
Jim Duggan beat Randy Barber & Don Sanders in a handicap match
Hercules Hernandez beat Josh Stroud by submission
Terry Taylor beat Art Crews via pinfall
The Fantastics beat Dennis Condrey & Krusher Khrushchev(sub for Bobby Eaton)
Brickhouse Brown beat Buddy Landell via pinfall(twice)
Hercules Hernandez beat Koko Ware(sub for Mike Jackson) by submission
Sonny King beat Hans Schroeder via pinfall
Brickhouse Brown beat Buddy Landell by countout
The Fantastics beat Art Crews & Randy Barber
Ernie Ladd & Krusher Khrushchev beat Ric McCord & Josh Stroud
Note:  Bill Watts announced at the top of the show that Junkyard Dog had suddenly left the Mid-South area without notice. He blamed it on the feud with Butch Reed & "Greener Pastures".

8/16/84 Paradis, LA
The Midnight Express beat The Pretty Young Things

8/17/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan, Sonny King & Terry Taylor beat Butch Reed, Ernie Ladd & Hercules Hernandez
Magnum TA beat Steve Williams
Jose Lothario beat Chavo Guerrero in a Mexican death match
The Fantastics beat Buddy Landell & Krusher Khruschev
Hector Guerrero beat Tony Torres
Art Crews beat Hans Schroeder

8/18/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express

8/19/84 Hope, AR
The Midnight Express draw The Fantastics(20:00)

8/20/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express

8/21/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Magnum TA beat Butch Reed by DQ
Hercules Hernandez beat Sonny King
Jim Duggan beat Ernie Ladd
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
The Fantastics beat Buddy Landell & Krusher Khruschev
Rick McCord draw Art Crews(15:00)

8/22/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Jim Duggan & Magnum TA

8/23/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan, Sonny King & Terry Taylor beat Hercules Hernandez, Butch Reed & Steve Williams in an elimination match
Magnum TA vs. Ernie Ladd
The Fantastics vs. Buddy Landell & Krusher Khruschev
Bill Dundee vs. Hans Schroeder
Rick McCord vs. Art Crews

8/24/84 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
The Fantastics beat Krusher Khruschev & Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
Jim Duggan vs. Hercules Hernandez
Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
Dusty Rhodes & Sonny King(sub for Junkyard Dog) beat The Midnight Express
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Kerry Von Erich

8/25/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express
Jim Duggan, Dusty Rhodes & Terry Taylor beat Hercules Hernandez, Ernie Ladd & Butch Reed
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Kerry Von Erich

8/26/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Ernie Ladd beat Art Crews
The Fantastics beat Buddy Landell & Krusher Khruschev
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
Dusty Rhodes & Sonny King(sub for Junkyard Dog) beat The Midnight Express
Jim Duggan beat Ray Hernandez
Magnum TA beat Butch Reed by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Kerry Von Erich

8/26/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Steve Williams beat Art Crews
Sonny King beat Ernie Ladd
Terry Taylor beat Krusher Khruschev
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Hercules Hernandez & Butch Reed beat Dusty Rhodes & Jim Duggan in a bunkhouse match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Kerry Von Erich(60:00)

8/27/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan, Sonny King & Terry Taylor beat Hercules Hernandez, Butch Reed & Steve Williams in a elimination match
Magnum TA vs. Ernie Ladd
The Fantastics vs. Krusher Khruschev & Buddy Landell
Rick McCord vs. Art Crews
Bill Dundee vs. Hans Schroeder

8/28/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Art Crews beat Hans Schroeder
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express
Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd
Adrian Street beat Ric McCord
Terry Taylor, Jim Duggan & Sonny King beat Butch Reed, Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams in a hospital elimination match

8/29/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Johnny Mantell beat Bob Owens
The Midnight Express beat Art Crews & Rick McCord
Adrian Street beat Terry Ellis
Buddy Landell beat Robert Christy
Ernie Ladd beat Brickhouse Brown
Jim Duggan beat Krusher Khruschev
Hercules Hernandez beat Paul Brown, Terry Ellis & Rick McCord in a handicap match
Brickhouse Brown & Sonny King beat Bob Owens & Hans Schroeder
Adrian Street beat Robert Christy
Johnny Mantell & Terry Taylor beat Krusher Khruschev & Ernie Ladd

8/30/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a cole miner’s glove match

8/31/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Magnum TA beat Butch Reed
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a cole miner’s glove match
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express
Sonny King beat Buddy Landell
Jose Lothario beat Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Art Crews
Adrian Street beat Rick McCord
Brickhouse Brown beat Hans Schroeder

9/1/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a cole miners glove match

9/2/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Sunday afternoon Card)
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a cole miners glove match
Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express
Sonny King vs. Buddy Landell
Brickhouse Brown vs. Krusher Khruschev
Rick McCord vs. Hans Schroeder

9/2/84 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Hercules Hernandez beat Sonny King
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express by DQ

9/3/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Steve Williams beat Terry Taylor
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Hercules Hernandez beat Jim Duggan in a hair vs. Jim Cornette’s hair match

9/4/84 Shreveport, LA @ Memorial Auditorium
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a cole miners glove match
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Sonny King vs. Butch Reed
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams
Brickhouse Brown vs. Ernie Ladd
Rick McCord vs. Adrian Street
Art Crews vs. Buddy Landell

9/5/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan, Sonny King & Jose Lothario beat Hercules Hernandez, Ernie Ladd & Butch Reed
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ

9/6/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a cole miners glove match
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams
Sonny King vs. Buddy Landell
Art Crews vs. Ernie Ladd
Rick McCord vs. Adrian Street
Brickhouse Brown vs. Hans Schroeder

9/7/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a cole miners glove match

9/8/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Chris Adams beat Killer Khan
Jim Duggan, Sonny King & Terry Taylor beat Hercules Hernandez, Ernie Ladd & Steve Williams
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ

9/9/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Butch Reed beat Jose Lothario
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez
Steve Williams beat Terry Taylor
Brickhouse Brown & Sonny King beat Ernie Ladd & Buddy Landell
Adrian Street beat Art Crews
Ric McCord beat Johnny Mantell
Tony Torres beat Hans Schroeder

9/10/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ

9/11/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a cole miners glove match
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ

9/12/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Butch Reed beat Brickhouse Brown
The Fantastics beat Don Saunders & Dale Veasey
Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams beat Johnny Mantell & Steve Miller
The Midnight Express beat Rick McCord & Steve Miller
Adrian Street beat Mike Jackson
Brickhouse Brown & Johnny Mantell beat Don Saunders & Dale Veasey
Magnum TA beat Art Crews
Terry Taylor beat Hercules Hernandez
Master G beat Butch Reed

9/13/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a cole miners glove match

9/14/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a cole miners glove match

9/16/84 Natchitoches, LA
Jim Duggan & The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express & Hercules Hernandez by DQ

9/16/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ

9/17/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics

9/18/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics
Jim Duggan double countout with Steve Williams in a bounty match
Hercules Hernandez beat Sonny King
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Brickhouse Brown beat Ernie Ladd
Adrian Street beat Johnny Mantell
Rick McCord beat Hans Schroeder

9/19/84 Greenville, MS
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ

9/20/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics in a no DQ match
Magnum TA vs. Steve Williams
Sonny King vs. Hercules Hernandez
Terry Taylor vs. Brickhouse Brown vs. Ernie Ladd vs. Buddy Landell
Art Crews vs. Adrian Street
Johnny Mantell vs. Hans Schroeder

9/21/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express
Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams
Iceman King Parsons vs. Bill Irwin
Rick McCord vs. Adrian Street
Bill Dundee vs. Art Crews

9/22/84 Hammond, LA
Jim Duggan & The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express & Hercules Hernandez by DQ

9/23/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics

9/23/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics

9/24/84 Pine Bluff, AR
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express by DQ

9/25/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Steve Williams beat Art Crews
Adrian Street beat Ric McCord
Hercules Hernandez beat Johnny Mantell
Buddy Landell & Ernie Ladd beat Sonny King & Brickhouse Brown
Magnum TA beat Butch Reed
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics

9/26/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Duggan beat Steve Brinson via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Rocky Smith via pinfall
Brickhouse Brown & Master G(aka George Wells) beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Jason Walker via pinfall
Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams beat Magnum TA & Sonny King via pinfall
Bill Dundee beat Ric McCord by submission
Brickhouse Brown & Master G beat The Midnight Express by submission(rematch)
Buddy Landell beat Johnny Mantell via pinfall
Adrian Street beat Terry Taylor via pinfall to win Mid-South Television Title
Bill Dundee beat Jason Walker by submission
Magnum TA beat Steve Brinson via pinfall
Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams beat The Fantastics via pinfall

9/27/84 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics in a no DQ match
Magnum TA vs. Jim Duggan in a no DQ match
Sonny King vs. Ernie Ladd
Bill Dundee vs. Mad Dog Boyd
King Cobra vs. Lou Winston

9/28/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Master G beat Butch Reed in a Ghetto street fight match
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics in a no DQ match
Magnum TA draw Terry Taylor
Jim Duggan beat Steve Williams by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Buddy Landell
Hercules Hernandez beat Sonny King
Butch Reed draw Brickhouse Brown
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Adrian Street beat Rick McCord
Ernie Ladd beat Johnny Mantell

9/29/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics

9/30/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics

9/30/84 Thibodeaux, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:09 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/1/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dundee beat Ric McCord
Tommy Rogers beat Art Crews
Adrian Street beat Bobby Fulton
Hercules Hernandez beat John King
Buddy Landell beat Terry Taylor
Jim Duggan beat Steve Williams by DQ
Butch Reed beat Brickhouse Brown
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express to win Mid-South Tag Title
Master G beat Butch Reed in a Ghetto street fight match

10/2/84 Shreveport, LA @ Memorial Auditorium
Master G vs. Butch Reed in a Ghetto street fight match
Magnum TA vs. Terry Taylor
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Jim Duggan vs. Steve Williams
Bobby Fulton vs. Adrian Street
Tommy Rogers vs. Buddy Landell
Brickhouse Brown vs. Art Crews

10/3/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics in a no DQ match
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez in a hair vs. Cornette’s mask match
Terry Taylor vs. Magnum TA
Brickhouse Brown vs. Buddy Landell
Sonny King vs. Ernie Ladd
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Art Crews & Rick McCord

10/4/84 Crossett, AR
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics

10/5/84 Texarkana, TX @ Community College Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Master G vs. Buddy Landell
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez
Tommy Rogers vs. Adrian Street
Brickhouse Brown vs. Art Crews

10/6/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics

10/7/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Master G beat Ernie Ladd by countout
Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

10/7/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Tommy Rogers beat Adrian Street
Bobby Fulton beat Bill Irwin
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Brickhouse Brown draw Butch Reed
Terry Taylor & Jim Duggan beat Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez
Kevin Von Erich beat Killer Khan
Bill Dundee beat Art Crews
Master G beat Buddy Landell

10/8/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics
Art Crews beat Shawn Michaels

10/9/84 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA beat Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams

10/10/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat Terry Ellis & Bob Owens
Master G beat Jake Roberts
Magnum TA beat Killer Khan
Jim Duggan beat Jack Victory
Terry Taylor beat Dale Veasey
The Midnight Express beat Chris Adams & Jim Horton
Killer Khan beat Art Crews
Jake Roberts beat Shawn Michaels
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jake Roberts & Jack Victory
Ernie Ladd beat Frank Lang
Adrian Street beat Chris Adams
Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams beat Jim Horton & Shawn Michaels
Master G beat Bob Owens
Buddy Landell beat Johnny Mantell

10/11/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
Tim Horner beat Art Crews
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Tony Falk & Shawn Michaels
Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA
The Midnight Express beat Brickhouse Brown & Master G
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams
Ted DiBiase won a 17-Man Blindfold Battle Royal
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics in a cage match

10/12/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jose Lothario beat Buddy Landell in a cage match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez beat Jim Duggan & Bill Dundee
Master G beat Ernie Ladd
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Fantastics
Adrian Street beat Johnny Mantell
Brickhouse Brown beat Jack Victory

10/13/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Master G beat Buddy Landell
Johnny Mantell beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Fantastics beat Jack Victory & Dale Veasey
Ernie Ladd beat Brickhouse Brown
Jim Duggan beat Ray Hernandez
Magnum TA draw Terry Taylor
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

10/14/84 Pine Bluff, AR
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics in a steel cage match

10/14/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan beat Hercules Hernandez
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

10/15/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express
Master G beat Buddy Landell
Ernie Ladd vs. Brickhouse Brown
Terry Taylor vs. Adrian Street

10/16/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams
Master G vs. Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor vs. Adrian Street
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics
Art Crews vs. Ernie Ladd
Johnny Mantell vs. Dale Veasey

10/17/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
The Midnight Express vs. The Rock & Roll Express

10/18/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
The Midnight Express vs. The Rock & Roll Express

10/18/84 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Master G & Brickhouse Brown vs. Ernie Ladd & Buddy Landell
Magnum TA vs. Mad Dog Boyd
The Fantastics vs. Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams
Bill Dundee vs. Art Crews

10/19/84 Hamburg, AR
The Midnight Express vs. The Rock & Roll Express

10/20/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express vs. The Rock & Roll Express

10/21/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Midnight Express vs. The Rock & Roll Express

10/21/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
The Midnight Express vs. The Rock & Roll Express

10/22/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express vs. The Rock & Roll Express

10/24/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Missing Link beat Mike Jackson via pinfall
Steve Williams vs. Jim Duggan(Match never happened)
Butch Reed beat Brickhouse Brown via pinfall
Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA to win Mid-South North American Title via pinfall
Ted DiBiase beat Johnny Mantell by submission
Steve Williams beat Gary Cortinelli(aka Italian Stallion) via pinfall
Hercules Hernandez beat Thomas Ivey by submission
Butch Reed & Buddy Landell beat Steve Bronson & Mike Jackson
Master G beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Magnum TA beat Missing Link via pinfall
Adrian Street beat Bill Dundee via pinfall

10/25/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

10/26/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Butch Reed beat Jose Lothario
Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez beat Jim Duggan & Magnum TA
Kevin Von Erich beat Killer Khan
Adrian Street beat Bill Dundee
The Midnight Express beat Brickhouse Brown & Master G
Buddy Landell beat Johnny Mantell
Ernie Ladd beat Jack Victory

10/27/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Jim Duggan vs. Hercules Hernandez in a hair vs. Cornette’s mask match
Magnum TA vs. Steve Williams
Master G & Brickhouse Brown vs. Butch reed & Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor vs. Adrian Street
Ted DiBiase vs. Art Crews
Ernie Ladd vs. Jack Victory
Johnny Mantell vs. Dale Veasey

10/28/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Butch Reed vs. Master G
Jim Duggan & Magnum TA vs. Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams
Terry Taylor vs. Adrian Street
Brickhouse Brown vs. Buddy Landell
Johnny Mantell vs. Jack victory
Shawn Michaels vs. Dale Veasey

10/29/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Adrian Street beat Bill Dundee
Buddy Landell beat Brickhouse Brown
Magnum TA & Ernie Ladd
Butch Reed beat Master G in a Ghetto street fight match
Ted DiBiase double DQ Jim Duggan
The Rock & Roll Express beat Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez

10/30/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butch Reed vs. Master G in a lights out, Ghetto street fight match
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase in a bounty match
Magnum TA vs. Ernie Ladd
Bill Dundee vs. Adrian Street
The Midnight Express beat Brickhouse Brown & Johnny Mantell
Shawn Michaels vs. Dale Veasey

11/1/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express, Butch Reed & Buddy Landell and Brickhouse Brown & Master G in an elimination match

11/2/84 Fort Polk, LA
Jim Duggan & The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express & Hercules Hernandez

11/4/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Bill Dundee beat Dale Veasey
Killer Khan beat Jules Strongbow
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams

11/4/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Kevin Von Erich beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Ernie Ladd & Butch Reed beat Magnum TA & Master G in a Ghetto street fight match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

11/5/84 Princeton, AR
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Johnny Mantell

11/6/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez
Adrian Street beat Johnny Mantell
Master G beat Butch Reed
The Midnight Express beat Shawn Michaels & Brickhouse Brown
Jack Victory beat Art Crews

11/7/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat Dale Veasey & Jack Victory
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Mike Jackson & Shawn Michaels
Ted DiBiase beat Lee Ramsey
The Midnight Express beat Brickhouse Brown & Master G
Ted DiBiase beat Magnum TA
Buddy Landell beat Brickhouse Brown
Hercules Hernandez beat Master G
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jim Horton & Thomas Ivey
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street to win Mid-South Television Title
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Art Crews & Lee Ramsey

11/8/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
Adrian Street beat Shawn Michaels
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Falk
Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams beat Jim Duggan & Magnum TA
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Butch Reed beat Master G

11/9/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Butch Reed beat Master G in a Ghetto street fight match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan
Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA by DQ
Hector Guerrero, Chavo Guerrero & Buddy Landell beat Jose Lothario, Brickhouse Brown & Bill Dundee
Adrian Street beat Shawn Michaels
Art Crews beat Jack Victory

11/10/84 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
The Midnight Express beat Brickhouse Brown & Master G
Adrian Street vs. Bill Dundee
Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
Ted DiBiase, Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams vs. Jim Duggan & The Rock & Roll Express

11/11/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(Special Sunday Afternoon Card)
15-man blindfold battle royal
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams
Butch Reed vs. Master G in a Ghetto street fight match
Magnum TA vs. Ernie Ladd
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase
Bill Dundee vs. Adrian Street
Tony Falk vs. Jack Victory
Shawn Michaels vs. Art Crews

11/11/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Brickhouse Brown

11/13/84 Shreveport, LA @ Memorial Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed vs. Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams
Master G vs. Ted DiBiase
Ernie Ladd vs. Magnum TA
Brickhouse Brown vs. Buddy Landell

11/16/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Shawn Michaels & Tony Falk

11/17/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ernie Ladd won a blindfold battle royal
The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan draw Steve Williams, Hercules Hernandez & Ted DiBiase
Master G & Brickhouse Brown beat Ernie Ladd & Buddy Landell
Magnum TA beat Masked Superstar
The Midnight Express beat Shawn Michaels & Tony Falk
Tim Horner beat Dale Veasey

11/18/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Tim Horner beat Jack Victory
Buddy Landell beat Tony Falk
Adrian Street beat Shawn Michaels
The Midnight Express beat Master G & Brickhouse Brown
Terry Taylor beat Masked Superstar
The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan double DQ Ted DiBiase, Ray Hernandez & Steve Williams
Ernie Ladd won a blindfold battle royal

11/18/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Terry Taylor & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express by DQ

11/19/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Brickhouse Brown & Master G

11/20/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Terry Taylor & Brickhouse Brown

11/20/84 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Magnum TA vs. Ernie Ladd
Jim Duggan & Master G vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Shawn Michaels vs. Dale Veasey
Art Crews vs. Jack Victory

11/21/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Duggan beat Dale Burnett via pinfall
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Master G & Brickhouse Brown via pinfall
Steve Williams beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez by DQ
Butch Reed beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Dale Veasey via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Jack Victory via pinfall
Tim Horner beat Dale Veasey via pinfall
Steve Williams beat Brickhouse Brown via pinfall
Butch Reed & Jim Duggan beat Jack Victory & Dale Burnett
Ernie Ladd beat Master G via pinfall
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Shawn Michaels & Tony Falk
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street via pinfall
Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez beat Terry Taylor & Magnum TA by submission

11/22/84 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match
Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed beat Steve Williams & Ted DiBiase
Adrian Street & Miss Linda beat Bill Dundee in a handicap match
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Master G & Brickhouse Brown

11/23/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match
Butch Reed & Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Brickhouse Brown & Master G
Buddy Landell beat Terry Taylor
Hercules Hernandez beat Tony Falk
Tim Horner beat Jack Victory

11/24/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Midnight Express double countout with The Rock & Roll Express in a no DQ match
Magnum TA vs. Ernie Ladd
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Jack Victory vs. Butch Reed
Brickhouse Brown & Master G vs. Hercules Hernandez & Buddy Landell
Tim Horner vs. Dale Veasey
Shawn Michaels vs. Tony Falk

11/25/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Shawn Michaels & Tony Falk

11/25/84 Houma, LA @ East Park Recreation Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

11/26/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match

11/27/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd vs. Magnum TA in a no DQ match
Jim Duggan vs. Steve Williams in a football match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Butch Reed vs. Buddy Landell in a bounty match
The Midnight Express vs. Brickhouse Brown & Master G
Plus 2 other matches

11/28/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match
Ernie Ladd vs. Magnum TA
Jim Duggan & a mystery partner vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Bill Dundee vs. Adrian Street & Miss Linda in a handicap match
Shawn Michaels & Tony Falk vs. Hercules Hernandez & Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor vs. Jack Victory
Tim Horner vs. Dale Veasey

11/29/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match

11/30/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Shawn Michaels & Tony Falk

12/1/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Tim Horner beat Dale Veasey
Butch Reed beat Jack Victory
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

12/2/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Kerry Von Erich via pinfall in a no DQ match
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA
Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street
Hercules Hernandez beat Tony Falk
Buddy Landell beat Shawn Michaels
Tim Horner beat Dale Veasey

12/2/84 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Kerry Von Erich beat Ernie Ladd
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA via pinfall

12/3/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dundee beat Adrian Street
Butch Reed beat Killer Khan
Jim Duggan beat Steve Williams by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA in a steel cage match
Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez beat The Rock & Roll Express to win Mid-South Tag Title

12/4/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match

12/5/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat Randy Barber & Terry Ellis
Buddy Landell beat Bill Dundee to win Mid-South Television Title
Ernie Ladd beat Butch Reed
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Mike Jackson & Jim Powell
Magnum TA beat Steve Williams by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Jack Victory
Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez beat Tim Horner & Terry Taylor
Buddy Landell beat Shawn Michaels
Brad Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd to win Mid-South North American Title
Magnum TA beat Kamala by DQ
Tim Horner beat Dale Veasey
Terry Taylor beat Jack Victory
Terry Daniels beat Terry Ellis
The Rock & Roll Express beat Steve Williams(sub for Ted DiBiase) & Hercules Hernandez

12/6/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in scaffold match

12/7/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA in a steel cage match
Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez beat The Rock & Roll Express
Jim Duggan beat Steve Williams
Butch Reed beat Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Jose Lothario & Shawn Michaels
Tim Horner beat Dale Veasey
Terry Daniels beat Jack Victory

12/8/84 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
20-man blindfold battle royal
Magnum TA vs. Ted DiBiase in a steel cage match
Butch Reed vs. Ernie Ladd
The Rock & Roll Express & Jim Duggan vs. Hercules Hernandez, Steve Williams & Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor vs. Adrian Street in a loser leaves town match
Bill Dundee & Shawn Michaels vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Terry Daniels vs. Dale Veasey
Tim Horner vs. Jack Victory

12/9/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Dale Veasey vs. Terry Daniels
Tim Horner vs. Jack Victory
Shawn Michaels & Tony Falk vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Bill Dundee vs. Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street in a loser leaves town match
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Jim Duggan & Butch Reed
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match

12/10/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Landell beat Bill Dundee
Ernie Ladd beat Iceman King Parsons
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong beat Missing Link
Butch Reed & Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez by DQ

12/11/84 Shreveport, LA @ Civic Center
Terry Daniels beat Dale Veasey
Tim Horner beat Jack Victory
Brad Armstrong beat Missing Link
Butch Reed beat Buddy Landell in a shoe shine, steel cage match
Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street in a loser leaves town match
Iceman King Parsons beat Ernie Ladd
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed beat Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez by DQ

12/12/84 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
Butch Reed & Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match
Jose Lothario beat Ernie Ladd
Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street
Buddy Landell beat Tim Horner
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Dale Veasey & Jack Victory

12/14/84 Greenville, MS
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match

12/15/84 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Hercules Hernandez beat Dale Veasey
Buddy Landell beat Tim Horner
Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street in a loser leaves town match
Terry Daniels beat Jack Victory
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams

12/16/84 Lafayette, LA @ Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match

12/17/84 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong beat Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street in a loser leaves town match
Butch Reed beat Buddy Landell
Jim Duggan beat Steve Williams
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez by countout

12/19/84 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Hercules Hernandez & Ted DiBiase beat The Rock & Roll Express by submission
Kamala beat Iceman King Parsons via pinfall
Steve Williams & Buddy Landell beat Terry Taylor & Tim Horner via pinfall
Brad Armstrong beat Dale Veasey by submission
Butch Reed & Terry Daniels beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell & Dale Veasey via pinfall
Kamala beat Mike Starbuck via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Bob Owens & Mark Hill
Ted DiBiase beat Shawn Michaels by submission
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Tim Horner & Tony Falk
Hercules Hernandez beat Mike Jackson by submission
Butch Reed beat Jack Victory via pinfall

12/25/84 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Ernie Ladd vs. Terry Taylor
Kamala vs. Butch Reed
Brad Armstrong vs. Buddy Landell
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez to win Mid-South Tag Title in a no DQ match
Jim Duggan vs. Steve Williams in a steel cage match

12/26/84 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed beat Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Brad Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Buddy Landell beat Bill Dundee
Steve Williams beat Terry Taylor
Terry Daniels beat Dale Veasey
Tim Horner beat Jack Victory

12/27/84 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Butch Reed won a 24-man, 2 ring battle royal
Jim Duggan & The Rock & Roll Express beat Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez
Butch Reed beat Buddy Landell in a shoe shine match
Kerry Von Erich beat Gino Hernandez
Brad Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd
Kamala beat Billy Jack Haynes
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Jose Lothario & Terry Taylor
Iceman King Parsons beat Jack Victory
Terry Daniels beat Dale Veasey
Tim Horner beat Rip Oliver

12/28/84 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Kerry Von Erich vs. Chris Adams
Billy Jack Haynes vs. Jack Victory
Butch Reed vs. Steve Williams
Brad Armstrong vs. Ernie Ladd
Terry Daniels vs. Tim Horner
Dale Veasey vs. Iceman King Parsons

12/30/84 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Tim Horner beat Shawn Michaels
Terry Daniels beat Jack Victory
King Parsons beat Dale Veasey
Terry Taylor draw Buddy Landell
Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez beat Butch Reed & Jim Duggan by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd by knockout
Steve Williams beat Jim Duggan in a football pads match

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:09 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/1/85 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Hercules Hernandez beat Dale Veasey
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor beat Jack Victory
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Terry Daniels & Tim Horner
Steve Williams beat Jim Duggan in a football match

1/2/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Iceman King Parsons beat Rip Oliver
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Tim Horner & Shawn Michaels
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell to win Mid-South Television Title
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Terry Daniels & Jim Duggan
Brad Armstrong beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
Kamala beat David Diamond
Jake Roberts beat Rocky King
Terry Daniels & Tim Horner beat Rip Oliver & Dale Veasey
Terry Taylor beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
Iceman King Parsons beat Jack Victory
Iceman King Parsons beat Buddy Landell
Jake Roberts beat Mike Jackson
Kamala beat Rocky King & George South in a handicap match
Brad Armstrong draw Steve Williams

1/4/85 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Butch Reed vs. Buddy Landell in a shoe shine match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Brad Armstrong vs. Ernie Ladd
King Cobra vs. Kamala
Tim Horner vs. Dale Veasey
Terry Daniels vs. Jack Victory

1/5/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Steve Williams in a steel cage match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Brad Armstrong vs. Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor vs. Kamala
Tim Horner & Terry Daniels vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Shawn Michaels vs. Dale Veasey

1/6/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Butch Reed no contest with Kamala
Jim Duggan & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Brad Armstrong beat Buddy Landell
Steve Williams draw Terry Taylor
Gino Hernandez beat Tim Horner
Billy Jack Haynes beat Jack Victory
Shawn Michaels beat Dale Veasey

1/7/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kamala beat Terry Taylor
Butch Reed beat Hercules Hernandez
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero by countout
Chris Adams beat Kevin Von Erich
Steve Williams beat Tim Horner
Shawn Michaels draw Jack Victory

1/8/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Jim Duggan vs. Steve Williams in a football pads match
Butch Reed vs. Buddy Landell in a shoe shine match
Brad Armstrong vs. Ernie Ladd
Terry Taylor vs. Kamala
Tim Horner & Terry Daniels vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Shawn Michaels vs. Dale Veasey

1/9/85 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Brad Armstrong beat Buddy Landell
Butch Reed draw Kamala
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Tim Horner & Terry Daniels
Terry Taylor beat Dale Veasey
Shawn Michaels beat Jack Victory

1/10/85 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Butch Reed beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Steve Williams in a steel cage match
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Tim Horner & Terry Daniels
Terry Taylor beat Dale Veasey
Kamala beat Terry Daniels.

1/12/85 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala

1/12/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan
Butch Reed beat Kamala
Steve Williams beat Terry Daniels
Brad Armstrong beat Hercules Hernandez
Tim Horner beat Jack Victory

1/14/85 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Jim Duggan & Terry Gordy draw Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Butch Reed beat Kamala by DQ
One Man Gang beat Iceman King Parsons
The Rock & Roll Express beat Kelly Kiniski & Jack Victory
Kerry Von Erich beat Buddy Landell
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Tim Horner & Bill Dundee
Hercules Hernandez beat Terry Daniels

1/15/85 Alexandria, LA Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase
Butch Reed vs. Kamala
Terry Taylor & Brad Armstrong vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Tim Horner vs. Buddy Landell
Shawn Michaels vs. Jake Roberts
Terry Daniels vs. Dale Veasey

1/16/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Jake Roberts beat Joshua Stroud
Tim Horner & Shawn Michaels beat Jack Victory & Jim Rose
Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez beat Jim Powell & Joshua Stroud
King Parsons beat Dale Veasey
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong to win Mid-South North American Title
Jake Roberts draw Tim Horner
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Terry Daniels & Shawn Michaels
Brad Armstrong beat Jim Rose
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Iceman King Parsons beat Hercules Hernandez
Jake Roberts beat Tim Horner
Steve Williams beat Sam Hall
Kamala beat Billy Jack Haynes

1/18/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan
Chris Adams beat Kevin Von Erich
Kamala beat Butch Reed
Brad Armstrong beat Steve Williams by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express & Jose Lothario beat Buddy Landell, Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Hercules Hernandez draw Terry Taylor
Iceman King Parsons beat Dale Veasey
Shawn Michaels beat Jack Victory

1/20/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Johnny Mantell beat Shawn Michaels
Terry Taylor beat Jack Victory
Iceman King Parsons beat Dale Veasey
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Terry Daniels & Tim Horner
Kerry Von Erich beat Gino Hernandez
The Rock & Roll Express beat Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez
Kamala beat Butch Reed
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan

1/21/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Jim Duggan & Terry Gordy in a Texas tornado match
Kerry Von Erich draw Chris Adams
Butch Reed beat One Man Gang
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Kamala beat Billy Jack Haynes
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Fantastics
Iceman King Parsons beat Jack Victory
Jake Roberts beat Terry Daniels

1/22/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Steve Williams in a steel cage match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez in a no DQ match
Butch Reed vs. Kamala
Brad Armstrong vs. Buddy Landell
Tim Horner & Terry Daniels vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Iceman King Parsons vs. Dale Veasey
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco vs. Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook

1/26/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Butch Reed & Iceman King Parsons double DQ Kamala & Hercules Hernandez
Brad Armstrong beat Steve Williams
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Tim Horner beat Dale Veasey
Terry Daniels beat Jack Victory

1/28/85 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase
Iceman King Parsons beat Buddy Landell
Butch Reed & Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero in a lights out match
Jake Roberts beat Tim Horner

1/29/85 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan
Brad Armstrong beat Steve Williams
The Rock & Roll Express beat Buddy Landell & Hercules Hernandez
Kamala beat Terry Taylor
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Terry Daniels & Tim Horner
Little Coco beat Little Tokyo
Iceman King Parsons beat Jack Victory
Shawn Michaels beat Dale Veasey

1/30/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat Terry Ellis & Golden Terror
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Hercules Hernandez beat Richard Dye
Kamala beat Iceman King Parsons
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Tim Horner & Jason Walker
Jake Roberts beat Shawn Michaels
Terry Daniels beat Dale Veasey
Brad Armstrong beat Buddy Landell
Kamala beat Tim Horner
Ted DiBiase beat Terry Daniels
Iceman King Parsons, Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Jack Victory Little Tokyo, & Lord Littlebrook
Jim Duggan beat Steve Williams
Terry Taylor beat Hector Guerrero

2/3/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium

2/5/85 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express, The Fantastics & Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero in a 4-way match

2/6/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Butch Reed & Iceman King Parsons beat Kamala & Hercules Hernandez
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a taped fist match
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Fantastics
Brad Armstrong draw Chris Adams
Little Coco & Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Buddy Landell beat Tim Horner

2/7/85 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

2/10/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Jake Roberts beat Terry Daniels
Steve Williams beat Tim Horner
Brad Armstrong beat Buddy Landell
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Iceman King Parsons beat Hercules Hernandez
Kamala beat Butch Reed
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase
The Midnight Express beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero, The Fantastics & The Rock & Roll Express in a 4-way elimination match

2/10/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed beat Hercules Hernandez & Kamala
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
The Midnight Express beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero, The Fantastics & The Rock & Roll Express in a 4-way elimination match

2/11/85 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
The Rock & Roll Express beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero in a no DQ, steel cage match
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Kamala beat Butch Reed
Iceman King Parsons beat Hercules Hernandez
Brad Armstrong draw Jake Roberts

2/13/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Dirty White Boys beat Tim Horner & Shawn Michaels
Edgar Thomas & Steve Williams beat Mark Cooper & Mike Jackson
Butch Reed beat Kamala by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero in a match with 2 referees
Edgar Thomas beat Shawn Michaels
The Dirty White Boys beat Mark Cooper & Mike Jackson
Butch Reed beat Buddy Landell
The Dirty White Boys beat Terry Daniels & Tom Pritchard
Iceman King Parsons & Terry Taylor beat Blue Demon & Paul Brown
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero(rematch)
Brad Armstrong beat Jack Victory
Terry Daniels & Tim Horner beat Blue Demon & Paul Brown

2/15/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero in a cage match
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a taped fist match
Kerry Von Erich beat Gino Hernandez
Iceman King Parsons beat Hercules Hernandez
Butch Reed beat Steve Williams
The Road Warriors beat Terry Taylor & Brad Armstrong
Jake Roberts beat Tim Horner
Edgar Thomas beat Shawn Michaels
Tom Pritchard beat Jack Victory

2/17/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero in a steel cage match
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase
Butch Reed vs. Kamala
Iceman King Parsons vs. Hercules Hernandez
Terry Taylor & Brad Armstrong vs. Steve Williams & Buddy Landell
Terry Daniels vs. Jake Roberts
Tom Pritchard vs. Shawn Michaels

2/21/85 Zwolle, LA @ High School
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Steve Williams & Buddy Landell
Iceman King Parsons vs. Hercules Hernandez
Terry Taylor vs. Jake Roberts
Shawn Michaels vs. Edgar Thomas

2/21/85 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Tom Prichard vs. Mad Dog Boyd
Terry Daniels vs. Jack Victory
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. The Dirty White Boys
Butch Reed vs. Kimala
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase

2/22/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan by DQ
Kerry Von Erich no contest with Gino Hernandez
Kamala beat Butch Reed
Iceman King Parsons beat Hercules Hernandez in a strap match
Steve Williams & The Dirty White Boys beat The Rock & Roll Express & Terry Taylor
Jake Roberts draw Brad Armstrong
Tim Horner beat Terry Daniels
Jack Victory beat Shawn Michaels
Edgar Thomas beat Tom Pritchard

2/24/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

2/24/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

2/25/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Edgar Thomas beat Tom Pritchard
The Dirty White Boys beat Terry Daniels & Tim Horner
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell in a loser leaves town match
Iceman King Parsons beat Gino Hernandez in a strap match
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed beat Kamala & Steve Williams
Kerry Von Erich beat Ted DiBiase by DQ

2/27/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Terry Taylor vs. Tim Horner
Gino Hernandez vs. Tom Pritchard
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Brad Armstrong & Terry Daniels
Shawn Michaels vs. The Barbarian
Kamala vs. Iceman King Parsons
Dirty White Boys vs. Dave Bowman & Mike Jackson
Kerry Von Erich vs. Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor vs. Jake Roberts
Buddy Landell vs. Brad Armstrong
The Dirty White Boys vs. Mike Jackson & Terry Daniels
Iceman King Parsons vs. Frank Lavert
Jim Duggan & Kerry Von Erich vs. Hercules Hernandez & Gino Hernandez
Kamala vs. David Eddy
The Barbarian vs. Tom Pritchard

3/3/85 Thibodaux, LA @ Civic Center
Edgar Thomas beat Shawn Michaels
Dirty White Boys beat Tom Pritchard & Tim Horner
Brad Armstrong beat Rip Oliver
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jake Roberts & Thor
Jim Duggan beat Steve Williams
Butch Reed & Iceman King Parsons beat Kamala & Steve Williams
Ted DiBiase beat Terry Taylor

3/3/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thor beat Shawn Michaels
Terry Daniels beat Jack Victory
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Edgar Thomas beat Tom Pritchard
Terry Taylor beat Rip Oliver
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Dirty White Boys by DQ
Butch Reed beat Kamala by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a taped fist match
Iceman King Parsons beat Gino Hernandez in a cage match

3/5/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase
Iceman King Parsons vs. Hercules Hernandez in a strap match
Butch Reed vs. Steve Williams
Terry Taylor & Brad Armstrong vs. The Dirty White Boys
Terry Daniels vs. Jake Roberts
Shawn Michaels vs. Edgar Thomas
Tom Pritchard vs. Jack Victory

3/8/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan in a taped fist match
Steve Williams & Kamala beat Butch Reed & Iceman King Parsons
Terry Taylor beat Gino Hernandez
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jake Roberts & Thor
Brad Armstrong beat Jack Victory
Dirty White Boys beat Tim Horner & Terry Daniels
Edgar Thomas draw Tom Pritchard

3/10/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Butch Reed & The Rock & Roll Express beat Kamala, One Man Gang & Steve Williams

3/10/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Brad Armstrong beat Hercules Hernandez
The Rock & Roll Express beat Edgar Thomas & Steve Williams

3/13/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Ted DiBiase to win Mid-South North American Title in a title vs. title match.  As a result, Taylor vacates Mid-South Television Title
Kamala beat Steve Miller
The Barbarian beat Iceman King Parsons
Brad Armstrong & Tom Pritchard beat Hercules Hernandez & Jack Victory
Chris Adams beat Tim Horner
The Rock & Roll Express beat Steve Brinson & Golden Terror
Brickhouse Brown & Josh Stroud beat Hercules Hernandez & Steve Williams
The Barbarian beat Terry Daniels
Brad Armstrong beat Steve Brinson
The Barbarian beat Josh Stroud
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Terry Daniels & Shawn Michaels
Terry Taylor beat Kamala
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Dirty White Boys, Brad Armstrong & Tom Pritchard, & Jake Roberts & Jack Victory in a 4-way elimination match

3/14/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Iceman King Parsons vs. Hercules Hernandez in a strap match
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase
Butch reed vs. Kamala
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams
Tim Horner & Terry Daniels vs. The Dirty White Boys
Tom Pritchard vs. Mr. Terrific
Shawn Michaels vs. Edgar Thomas

3/17/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Kerry Von Erich
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams & Jake Roberts
Plus other matches

3/20/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Butch Reed, Iceman King Parsons & Jim Duggan vs. Kamala, Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez in a loser leaves town, steel cage match
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Williams
The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Dirty White Boys
Brad Armstrong vs. Jake Roberts
Terry Daniels vs. Jack Victory
Tom Pritchard vs. Edgar Thomas

3/21/85 Searcy, AR @ Ganus Athletic Center
Brett Sawyer beat Jack Victory
Terry Daniels beat Tim Horner
Terry Taylor beat Jake Roberts
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Iceman King Parsons & Butch Reed beat Ted DiBiase & Kamala

3/22/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a cole miners glove match
Kamala beat Butch Reed in a lumberjack match
The Dirty White Boys beat The Rock & Roll Express
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
One Man Gang beat Brad Armstrong
Jake Roberts beat Terry Daniels
The Barbarian beat Shawn Michaels
Tim Horner beat Edgar Thomas
Tom Pritchard beat Thor

3/23/85 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase in a cole miners glove match
Iceman King Parsons vs. Jake Roberts
Tim Horner & Terry Daniels vs. The Barbarian & Thor
King Cobra vs. Mad Dog Boyd
Ira Reese vs. Lou Winston

3/27/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Brickhouse Brown vs. Jack Victory
Kamala vs. Shawn Michaels
The Barbarian vs. Mike Jackson
Steve Williams & Chris Adams vs. Tom Pritchard & Terry Daniels
Kerry Von Erich vs. Thor
The Dirty White Boys vs. Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Steve Casey vs. Paul Brown
Tim Horner vs. Tom Pritchard in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Brickhouse Brown vs. Thor
The Barbarian vs. Richard Dye
Edgar Thomas vs. Brad Armstrong
Steve Williams & Jake Roberts vs. Shawn Michaels & Terry Daniels
Chris Adams vs. Steve Casey in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Terry Taylor & Kerry Von Erich vs. Jack Victory & Paul Brown

3/28/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase in a cole miners glove match
Butch Reed vs. Kamala
Terry Taylor vs. Jake Roberts
Iceman King Parsons vs. Steve Williams
Brad Armstrong & Tom Pritchard vs. The Dirty White Boys
Shawn Michaels vs. The Barbarian
Tim Horner vs. Thor
Terry Daniels vs. Edgar Thomas

3/30/85 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Steve Williams beat Iceman King Parsons
Terry Taylor beat Kamala by DQ
Kerry Von Erich beat Chris Adams by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Road Warriors, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts, & Dirty White Boys in a tag elimination match
The Barbarian beat Butch Reed in ghetto street fight match
Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase in a loser leaves town, tuxedo street fight, cage, cole miners glove match

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:10 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/2/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brickhouse Brown beat Jack Victory
Brad Armstrong beat Thor
Tom Pritchard beat Terry Daniels
Terry Taylor beat Jake Roberts
The Barbarian beat Butch Reed in a street fight match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Dirty White Boys by DQ
Kerry Von Erich beat Chris Adams by DQ
Brickhouse Brown beat Steve Williams

4/3/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Butch Reed vs. Kamala in a lights out, dog collar match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Dirty White Boys vs. Tom Pritchard & Brad Armstrong vs. Kelly Kiniski & Nick Kiniski in a 4-way elimination match
Terry Taylor vs. Jake Roberts
Steve Williams vs. Iceman King Parsons
Tim Horner vs. The Barbarian
Brickhouse Brown vs. Jack Victory
Terry Daniels vs. Thor

4/5/85 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Tim Horner beat Tom Pritchard
Brickhouse Brown beat Jack Victory
Brickhouse Brown beat Steve Williams
Kamala beat Butch Reed in a dog collar, chain match
The Barbarian beat Brad Armstrong
Jake Roberts & The Dirty White Boys beat Terry Taylor & The Rock & Roll Express

4/7/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
NWA World champion Ric Flair draw Kerry Von Erich(60:00)
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express, The Dirty White Boys, & Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy in a tag elimination a match
Terry Taylor beat Kamala by DQ
Kevin Von Erich beat Chris Adams by DQ
The Barbarian beat Butch Reed in a Ghetto street fight match
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang in a bounty match
Jake Roberts & Gino Hernandez beat The Fantastics
Brickhouse Brown beat Steve Williams by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Thor
Brickhouse Brown beat Jack Victory

4/10/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Brickhouse Brown beat Edgar Thomas
Steve Williams beat Terry Daniels in Mid-South Television Title tournament
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Barbarian & Jake Roberts
Steve Casey beat Jack Victory
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare(Randy Colley) beat Tim Horner & Rocky Montana
Kamala beat Steve Brinson
Dutch Mantell beat Stoney Montana
Kamala beat Masked Marvel
Jim Duggan beat Thor
The Barbarian beat Stoney Montana
Brickhouse Brown & Rocky Montana beat The Dirty White Boys
Jake Roberts beat Steve Casey in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Dutch Mantell beat Tim Horner
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare beat Steve Brinson & Terry Daniels

4/14/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Fantastics beat Jake Roberts & Steve Williams
Kerry Von Erich beat Gino Hernandez

4/14/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Kerry Von Erich beat Thor
The Dirty White Boys beat The Fantastics
The Barbarian beat Butch Reed
The Rock & Roll Express beat Hercules Hernandez & Killer Khan

4/16/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Taylor vs. Kamala

4/19/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Dirty White Boys
Terry Taylor beat Jake Roberts
The Barbarian beat Steve Casey
Brickhouse Brown beat Steve Williams
Brad Armstrong beat Jack Victory
Tom Pritchard beat Tim Horner
Steve Casey beat Thor
Edgar Thomas draw Terry Daniels

4/20/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Dirty White Boys
Terry Taylor vs. Kamala
Jim Duggan vs. The Barbarian
Brad Armstrong & Brickhouse Brown vs. Steve Williams & Jake Roberts
Terry Daniels vs. Edgar Thomas
Tim Horner vs. Tom Pritchard
Steve Casey vs. Jack Victory

4/24/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Jim Duggan vs. Tom Pritchard in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Kamala vs. Thor
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts vs. Paul Brown & Richard Dye
Brickhouse Brown vs. The Wrestler
The Nightmare vs. Terry Daniels
Bill Dundee vs. Jack Victory
Terry Taylor vs. Edgar Thomas

4/24/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Pritchard beat Terry Daniels
Dutch Mantell beat Jack Victory
Debbie Combs beat Prissy Purcell
Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong beat The Dirty White Boys
Steve Williams beat Steve Casey
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jake Roberts & The Barbarian by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Taylor

4/28/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Edgar Thomas beat Terry Daniels
Mark Ragin draw Tom Pritchard
Debbie Combs beat Prissy Purcell
Dutch Mantell beat Scott Casey by DQ
Brickhouse Brown beat Steve Williams
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian beat Jim Duggan & Brad Armstrong
Kerry Von Erich beat Kamala
The Rock & Roll Express beat Dirty White Boys
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Taylor

4/30/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Terry Taylor
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong beat The Dirty White Boys
Steve Williams beat Steve Casey(11:00)
Debbie Combs beat Prissy Purcell(13:00)
Dutch Mantell beat Jack Victory
Tom Pritchard beat Terry Daniels(9:00)

5/2/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Terry Taylor
The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Dirty White Boys in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kamala vs. Steve Casey
Jim Duggan & Brad Armstrong vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
Debbie Combs vs. Prissy Purcell
Brickhouse Brown vs. Tom Pritchard
Terry Daniels vs. Thor
Mark Ragin vs. Edgar Thomas

5/3/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Taylor
Kamala beat Kerry Von Erich in a bounty match
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Rock & Roll Express to win the Mid-South Tag Title
Jim Duggan no contest with The Barbarian
Jake Roberts beat Steve Casey
Brickhouse Brown & Tony Torres beat The Dirty White Boys
Dutch Mantell beat Terry Daniels
Tom Pritchard draw Mark Ragin

5/4/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Kerry Von Erich
The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Dirty White Boys
Terry Taylor vs. Jake Roberts
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by DQ
Brickhouse Brown vs. Steve Williams
Steve Casey vs. The Barbarian
Debbie Combs vs. Prissy Purcell
Tom Pritchard beat Terry Daniels
Mark Ragin beat Thor

5/8/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Dirty White Boys
The Snowman(sub for Jim Duggan) beat Steve Williams in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Brad Armstrong & Mike Jackson
Jake Roberts beat Mark Ragin
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Steve Casey & Kent Glover
The Dirty White Boys beat Terry Daniels & Kent Glover
The Snowman beat Jake Roberts to win vacant Mid-South Television Title in tournament final
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare beat Mike Jackson & Mark Ragin
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Steve Casey & Terry Daniels
The Barbarian beat Kent Glover
Brad Armstrong & Brickhouse Brown beat Chan Chang & Larry Clark
The Rock & Roll Express beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
The Snowman beat Chan Chang
Jake Roberts beat Josh Stroud

5/11/85 Claremore, OK
Bill Dundee beat Tom Pritchard
Steve Williams beat Brad Armstrong
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Dirty White Boys

5/11/85 Talala, OK
Terry Daniels & Bill Dundee draw The Dirty White Boys
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Barbarian & Ted DiBiase

5/12/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Kerry Von Erich beat One Man Gang
Terry Taylor beat Kamala in a no DQ match

5/12/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Dutch Mantell beat Terry Daniels
Steve Casey beat Tom Pritchard
Steve Williams beat Mark Ragin
Brad Armstrong & Brickhouse Brown beat The Dirty White Boys
Kamala & One Man Gang beat Steve Casey & Kerry Von Erich
Chris Adams & Gino Hernandez beat Great Kabuki & Hercules Hernandez
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Barbarian & Jake Roberts by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Ted DiBiase by DQ

5/14/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dundee beat Tom Pritchard
The Nightmare & Eddie Gilbert beat Mark Ragin & Terry Daniels
Dutch Mantell beat Wendell Cooley
The Snowman beat Jack Victory
Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
Terry Taylor beat Lynn Denton
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Rock & Roll Express

5/18/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
Terry Taylor vs. Ted DiBiase
Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong vs. The Dirty White Boys
The Snowman vs. Jack Victory
Mark Ragin & Bill Dundee vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Rick Casey vs. Dutch Mantell
Terry Daniels vs. Wendell Cooley

5/19/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
22-man battle royal
Terry Taylor vs. Ted DiBiase
The Rock & Roll Express & Bill Dundee vs. Jake Roberts, Steve Williams & The Barbarian
Terry Daniels vs. Dutch Mantell
Brickhouse Brown & Bard Armstrong vs. The Dirty White Boys
The Snowman vs. Jack Victory
Edgar Thomas & Rick Casey vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Mark Ragin vs. Tom Pritchard

5/22/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Kamala beat Vernon Deaton
The Brute beat Frankie Lane
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wendell Cooley
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong & Brickhouse Brown
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Jim Jeffers & Mike Cooper
The Snowman beat Tom Pritchard
Bill Dundee beat Larry Clark
Kamala beat Mike Cooper(aka Mike Somani)
The Nightmare beat Terry Taylor to win Mid-South North American Title
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Daniels
Brad Armstrong & Brickhouse Brown beat The Bruiser & Vernon Deaton
The Snowman beat Jim Jeffers
Dutch Mantell & Tom Pritchard beat Frankie Lane & Mark Ragin

5/24/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ in a match with Bill Dundee & Hector Guerrero as special referees
Kamala beat Terry Taylor
Jake Roberts & Dutch Mantell beat Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong
The Snowman beat The Brute
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare beat Steve Casey & Mark Ragin
Tom Pritchard beat Frankie Lane

5/25/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wendell Cooley beat Pat Rose
Eddie Gilbert beat Frankie Lane
The Nightmare beat Brickhouse Brown
The Snowman beat The Brute
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Terry Taylor & Bill Dundee
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by DQ

5/26/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
The Snowman beat The Brute
Bill Dundee beat Rip Oliver
Dutch Mantell beat Brad Armstrong
The Rock & Roll Express beat Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Terry Taylor beat Chris Adams

5/28/85 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
The Snowman won a battle royal
Eddie Gilbert beat Terry Daniel
Mark Ragin beat The Brute
The Snowman beat Lynn Denton
Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Tom Pritchard
The Rock & Roll Express beat Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes
The Nightmare beat Terry Taylor
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams

5/31/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
22-man battle royal
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Terry Taylor vs. Dutch Mantell
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
The Snowman vs. Lynn Denton
Brad Armstrong & Brickhouse Brown vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Mark Ragin vs. Tom Pritchard
Wendell Cooley vs. The Brute
Terry Daniels vs. Steve Lawler

6/1/85 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Johnny Mantell beat Mark Ragin
The Nightmare beat Frankie Lane
Wendell Cooley beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
The Barbarian beat Pat Rose
Bill Dundee beat Tom Pritchard
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Brad Armstrong & Brickhouse Brown
The Snowman beat Jake Roberts
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Taylor
Sgt. Slaughter & Terry Daniels beat The Dirty White Boys in a boot camp match
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Rock & Roll Express
Jim Duggan no contest with Kamala

6/2/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Terry Taylor vs. Kamala in a no DQ match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
Len Denton vs. The Snowman
Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Champion(aka The Nightmare)
Mark Ragin vs. Dutch Mantell
Wendell Cooley vs. Tom Pritchard

6/5/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Bill Watts beat The Bruiser
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Brad Armstrong & Brickhouse Brown
Jim Duggan beat Larry Clark by DQ
The Champion beat Mike Nichols
Dutch Mantell beat Alan Martin
The Fantastics draw The Dirty White Boys
The Barbarian beat Frankie Lane
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Bruiser & Tom Pritchard
The Dirty White Boys beat Terry Daniels & Wendell Cooley
The Snowman beat Pat Rose
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Fantastics
Terry Taylor beat Edgar Thomas
The Champion beat Bill Dundee

6/6/85 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Terry Taylor vs. Jake Roberts
The Rock & Roll Express & Bill Dundee vs. The Dirty White Boys & The Barbarian
Brickhouse Brown vs. Dutch Mantell
Frankie Lane vs. The Brute
Terry Daniels vs. Steve Lawler

6/7/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by DQ
The Snowman beat Jake Roberts
The Barbarian beat Terry Taylor
The Champion beat Brad Armstrong
Eddie Gilbert beat Frankie Lane
Wendell Cooley draw Brickhouse Brown

6/9/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Dutch Mantell beat Brickhouse Brown
The Barbarian beat Terry Taylor
Terry Daniels & Bill Watts beat The Dirty White Boys

6/9/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
The Snowman beat Pat Rose
Kevin Von Erich beat Gino Hernandez by DQ
The Champion beat Brad Armstrong
Terry Daniels & Bill Watts beat The Dirty White Boys
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Barbarian & Jake Roberts
Jim Duggan no contest with Kamala

6/11/85 Shreveport, LA @ Civic Center
Wendell Cooley beat Edgar Thomas
Eddie Gilbert beat Frankie Lane
Dutch Mantell beat Brad Armstrong
The Snowman beat Jake Roberts
Jim Duggan no contest with Kamala
The Champion beat Magnum TA

6/14/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Champion beat Butch Reed
Jim Duggan & Dick Murdoch beat Kareem Muhammad & Kamala
Kevin Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich beat One Man Gang & Killer Brooks
Great Kabuki vs. Chris Adams
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams

6/15/85 Hattiesburg, MS @ USM Sports Arena
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. The Rock & Roll Express
King Cobra vs. Tom Prichard
Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong vs. The Dirty White Boys
Joe Stark vs. Jim Johnson
Ira Reese vs. Edgar Thomas

6/16/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Kamala
The Rock & Roll Express beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
The Champion beat Terry Taylor
Bill Watts & Terry Daniels beat The Dirty White Boys
The Snowman beat Dutch Mantell
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Kareem Muhammad beat Wendell Cooley
Bill Dundee beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ

6/16/85 Donaldsonville, LA
Tom Pritchard beat Mark Ragin
Frankie Lane beat Edgar Thomas
Sonny King beat Tom Pritchard
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian beat Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong

6/19/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Kareem Muhammad beat Terry Daniels
Dick Murdoch beat Karl Styles
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts beat Wendell Cooley & Frankie Lane
The Snowman beat Randy Beason
Mark Ragin & Brickhouse Brown beat Tom Pritchard & Pat Rose
Brad Armstrong vs. Dutch Mantell
The Fantastics beat The Dirty White Boys
The Champion vs. Magnum TA
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
The Snowman vs. Jake Roberts
Dutch Mantell beat Brad Armstrong
Eddie Gilbert vs. Frankie Lane
Wendell Cooley vs. Edgar Thomas

6/20/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Terry Taylor
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
Bill Watts & Terry Daniels vs. The Dirty White Boys
The Snowman vs. Jake Roberts
Brickhouse Brown & Brad Armstrong vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Frankie Lane vs. Tom Pritchard
Mark Ragin vs. Pat Rose

6/21/85 Thibodaux, LA @ Civic Center
Kareem Muhammad beat Frankie Lane
Brickhouse Brown beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
The Champion beat Brad Armstrong
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Terry Taylor & Bill Dundee
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by DQ
Dick Murdoch & Terry Daniels beat The Dirty White Boys

6/23/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Terry Daniels & Bill Watts vs. The Dirty White Boys in a lights out match
Kamala vs. The Midnight Rider(sub for Jim Duggan)
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. The Rock & Roll Express
The Snowman vs. Jake Roberts
Brickhouse Brown vs. Dutch Mantell
Brad Armstrong vs. The Champion
Wendell Cooley vs. The Barbarian
Frankie Lane vs. Kareem Muhammad
Mark Ragin vs. Tom Pritchard

6/24/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dutch Mantell beat Wendell Cooley
Eddie Gilbert beat Terry Taylor
The Snowman beat Len Denton
The Champion beat Brad Armstrong
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Rock & Roll Express
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by countout
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed by DQ

6/25/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dundee beat Terry Daniels
Brad Armstrong beat Eddie Gilbert
Brickhouse Brown & Mark Ragin beat The Dirty White Boys
Bill Watts & Jim Duggan beat Kareem Muhammad & Kamala by DQ
The Champion beat Terry Taylor
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy

6/27/85 Tulsa, OK
The Champion beat Butch Reed by DQ
Kareem Muhammad, Kamala & Scandor Akbar beat Bill Watts, Jim Duggan & Dick Murdoch
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Butch Reed vs. Dutch Mantell
Jake Roberts beat Ted DiBiase
Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Champion
The Barbarian beat Brickhouse Brown
One Man Gang beat Wendell Cooley
Al Perez beat Mark Ragin

6/28/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
Bill Watts & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Terry Taylor vs. The Champion
Brad Armstrong vs. Kareem Muhammad
Frankie Lane vs. Eddie Gilbert
Wendell Cooley vs. Pat Rose
Mark Ragin vs. Terry Daniels

6/28/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Magnum TA beat NWA champion Ric Flair by reverse decision
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero in a Mexican death match
The Snowman beat Tony Anthony
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian beat The Rock & Roll Express
Wahoo McDaniel beat Len Denton
Dutch Mantell beat Brickhouse Brown
Oladipo beat Tom Pritchard

6/30/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
One Man Gang beat Frankie Lane
Kareem Muhammad beat Terry Daniels
The Fantastics beat The Dirty White Boys
Kevin Von Erich beat One Man Gang by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

6/30/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Dutch Mantell beat Terry Daniels
Kareem Muhammad beat Frankie Lane
The Snowman beat Eddie Gilbert
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts beat The Dirty White Boys
The Fantastics beat The Midnight Express
The Champion beat Terry Taylor
Kevin Von Erich beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Rock & Roll Express

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:11 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/3/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Ted DiBiase beat Terry Taylor
Dutch Mantell beat The Snowman to win Mid-South Television Title
Kamala & Kareem Muhammad beat Glen Holbrook & Don Sanders
Steve Williams beat Wendell Cooley
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts beat Terry Daniels & Frankie Lane
Al Perez beat Tom Pritchard
The Fantastics beat Paul Brown & Red Raider
Kamala beat Frankie Lane
Dutch Mantell beat Terry Taylor
Jim Duggan beat Kareem Muhammad
The Champion beat Wendell Cooley
Brickhouse Brown & Mark Ragin beat Paul Brown & Red Raider
Al Perez beat Pat Rose

7/5/85 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams in a no DQ match
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
The Snowman vs. Dutch Mantell
Terry Taylor vs. The Champion
Frankie Lane vs. Kareem Muhammad
Brickhouse Brown vs. Eddie Gilbert

7/6/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Plus other matches

7/8/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dutch Mantell vs. The Snowman
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. The Barbarian & Jake Roberts
Jim Duggan & Bill Watts vs. Kamala & Kareem Muhammad
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Butch Reed

7/10/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala in a lights out match
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
The Snowman vs. Dutch Mantell
Brickhouse Brown vs. The Champion
Pat Rose vs. Kareem Muhammad
Wendell Cooley vs. Carl Styles
Al Perez vs. Tom Pritchard
Mark Ragin vs. Frankie Lane

7/12/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by countout
The Fantastics beat Dutch Mantell & Tom Pritchard
Kareem Muhammad beat Frankie Lane
Al Perez beat Larry Higgins
Oladipo beat Carl Styles

7/13/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Bill Watts & Jim Duggan vs. Kareem Muhammad & Kamala
The Snowman vs. Dutch Mantell
Mark Ragin & Wendell Cooley vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
King Cobra vs. Pat Rose
Al Perez vs. Mad Dog Boyd

7/14/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
Dick Murdoch beat The Champion
Jim Duggan & Bill Watts beat Kamala & Kareem Muhammad
Chris Adams beat Great Kabuki
Kevin Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich beat One Man Gang & Killer Brooks
Dutch Mantell beat Brickhouse Brown
Butch Reed beat Karl Styles

7/14/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
The Champion beat Butch Reed by DQ
Dick Murdoch & Jim Duggan draw Kamala & Kareem Muhammad
The Snowman beat Jake Roberts
Kerry Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich beat One Man Gang & Killer Brooks
Kabuki draw Chris Adams
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian beat Steve Williams & Ted DiBiase

7/17/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Tom Pritchard vs. Mike Graham
The Champion vs. Frankie Lane
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Brickhouse Brown & Mark Ragin
Dutch Mantell vs. Dick Murdoch
Butch Reed vs. Mark Hawk
The Bounty Hunters vs. Wendell Cooley & Mark Nichols
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts vs. Red Raider & Larry Clark
Kamala & Kareem Muhammad vs. Wendell Cooley & Frankie Lane
Butch Reed vs. Ted DiBiase(sub for Tom Pritchard)
Jim Duggan & Bill Watts vs. The Bounty Hunters
Dutch Mantell vs. Mike Graham
The Champion vs. Brickhouse Brown
Steve Williams vs. Al Perez
Dick Murdoch vs. Mark Hawk

7/22/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Perez beat Frankie Lane
The Barbarian beat Carl Styles
Steve Williams beat Brickhouse Brown
Butch Reed beat Dutch Mantell to win Mid-South Television Title in a bounty match
Jake Roberts beat Ted DiBiase
Jim Duggan, Dick Murdoch & Bill Watts beat Kamala, Kareem Muhammad & Scandor Akbar

7/24/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts & Jim Duggan vs. Kamala & Kareem Muhammad
Butch Reed vs. The Champion
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Brickhouse Brown vs. Dutch Mantell
The Fantastics vs. Jerry Gray & Pat Rose
Mark Ragin vs. Carl Styles
Al Perez vs. Frankie Lane

7/26/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Dick Murdoch beat The Champion
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero in a cage match
Jim Duggan & Bill Watts beat Kamala & Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Butch Reed beat Dutch Mantell
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Jerry Gray
Jake Roberts & Barbarian beat Brickhouse Brown & Mark Ragin
Al Perez beat Pat Rose
Wendell Cooley beat Carl Styles

7/28/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Al Perez beat Mark Ragin
One Man Gang beat Wendell Cooley
The Barbarian beat Brickhouse Brown
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Jerry Grey
Butch Reed beat Dutch Mantell
Jake Roberts beat Ted DiBiase
Jim Duggan, Dick Murdoch & Bill Watts beat Kamala, Kareem Muhammad & Scandor Akbar

7/30/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dick Murdoch
Bill Watts & Jim Duggan vs. Kareem Muhammad & Kamala in a Texas tornado match
Butch Reed vs. Dutch Mantell
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Bill Dundee vs. The Champion
The Fantastics vs. Eddie Gilbert & Jerry Gray
Little Coco vs. Little Tokyo
Al Perez vs. Carl Styles

7/31/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Wendell Cooley beat Kent Glover
Mark Ragin beat The Mongol
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell beat Jimmy Backlund & Mike Jackson
Butch Reed beat Dutch Mantell
Lord Humongous beat Dick Murdoch
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts beat Kent Glover & The Mongol
Ted DiBiase beat Wendell Cooley
Al Perez beat Jerry Grey
The Champion beat Jimmy Backlund
Bill Dundee beat Bobby Fulton
Lord Humongous beat Mark Ragin
The Champion beat Eddie Gilbert
Jim Duggan beat Carl Styles

8/3/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium

8/4/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jake Roberts & Barbarian beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
The Champion beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Al Madril by DQ
Jim Duggan & Bill Watts beat Steve Williams & Kareem Muhammad in a Texas tornado match
Fantastics beat Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee
Butch Reed beat Eddie Gilbert
Hector Guerrero beat Pat Rose
Al Perez beat Jerry Gray

8/7/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Jim Duggan
Bill Watts & Dick Murdoch vs. Kamala & Kareem Muhammad in a Texas tornado match
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams(18:09)
Butch Reed beat Dutch Mantell(11:43)
The Champion beat Mark Ragin(4:36)
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Jerry Gray(11:45)
Little Coco beat Little Tokyo(8:45)
Al Perez beat Frankie Lane(6:35)

8/9/85 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat ?? by DQ

8/10/85 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Pat Rose beat Frankie Lane
Wendell Cooley & Mark Ragin beat Jerry Grey & Carl Styles
Little Tokyo beat Little Coco
Al Perez beat Eddie Gilbert
The Fantastics beat Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell
Dick Murdoch beat The Champion(aka The Nightmare) to win Mid-South North American Title
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Barbarian & Jake Roberts in a steel cage match with Bob Sweetan as special referee
Kamala & Kareem Muhammad beat Jim Duggan & Bill Watts in a no DQ, no time limit, loser leaves town match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed

8/11/85 Tulsa, OK @ Fairgrounds Pavilion
Butch Reed beat One Man Gang

8/14/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
El Corsario (aka TNT/Savio Vega) vs. Mark Ragin
Al Perez beat The Nightmare by DQ
Lord Humongous beat Pat Rose
Wendell Cooley & Little Coco beat Bill Dundee & Little Tokyo
Eddie Gilbert beat Brodie Chase
Al Perez beat Mike Scott
Lord Humongous beat Carl Styles
The Fantastics beat The Bruiser & Pat Rose
Jim Duggan beat Mike Scott
Butch Reed beat Jerry Grey
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts beat The Bruiser & Carl Styles
Bob Sweetan & Steve Williams beat Wendell Cooley & Mark Ragin
Bill Dundee beat Dale Williams
Al Perez beat Brodie Chase
Tommy Rogers beat Dutch Mantell by DQ

8/16/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
Bill Watts, Jim Duggan & Butch Reed vs. Kamala, Kamala & Scandor Akbar in an MIA match
Eddie Gilbert vs. The Champion
The Fantastics vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee
Al Perez vs. Jerry Gray
Wendell Cooley vs. Lord Humongous

8/17/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium

8/18/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Jake Roberts & The Barbarian by DQ
Butch Reed, Jim Duggan & Dick Murdoch beat Kamala, Kareem Muhammad & Scandor Akbar
Dutch Mantell beat Oladipo
Al Perez beat The Nightmare
El Corsario beat Mark Ragin
Lord Humongous beat Wendell Cooley
Chavo Guerrero no contest with Al Madril
Bob Sweetan beat Pat Rose
Eddie Gilbert beat Jerry Grey

8/21/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala in a steel cage match
Dick Murdoch vs. The Nightmare
Jake Roberts vs. Steve Williams
Butch Reed vs. Kareem Muhammad
Mark Ragin & Wendell Cooley vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee
Bob Sweetan vs. Carl Styles
Pat Rose vs. El Corsario
Al Perez vs. Jerry Gray

8/25/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
El Corsario beat Pat Rose
Jake Roberts beat Jerry Grey
Lord Humongous beat Wendell Cooley
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell beat Eddie Gilbert & Mark Ragin
Butch Reed draw The Barbarian

8/25/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Bob Sweetan & Steve Williams beat The Fantastics

8/28/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Fantastics beat Jerry Grey & Pat Rose
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang in a bounty match
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez beat Steve Williams & Bob Sweetan(sub for Ted DiBiase) to win Mid-South Tag Title
Butch Reed beat The Nightmare
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian beat Larry Clarke & Wayne Lavinski
Kareem Muhammad & One Man Gang beat Larry Clark & Mike Thorn
Bob Sweetan & Steve Williams beat Jimmy Backlund & Mark Ragin
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez beat Jerry Grey & Carl Styles
Butch Reed beat Wayne Lavinski
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley beat One Man Gang & Kareem Muhammad
Jake Roberts beat The Nightmare by DQ
Lord Humongous beat Mike Thorn
Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee vs. Mark Ragin & Jim Backlund
Eddie Gilbert vs. El Corsario
Bob Sweetan & Steve Williams beat The Fantastics

8/31/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan & Wendell Cooley vs. Kamala & Scandor Akbar in a cole miners glove match
Dick Murdoch vs. Lord Humongous
The Fantastics vs. Steve Williams & Bob Sweetan
Al Perez vs. The Nightmare
Butch Reed vs. Kareem Muhammad
Mark Ragin vs. El Corsario
Pat Rose vs. Carl Styles
Eddie Gilbert vs. Jerry Gray

9/1/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Duggan beat Scandor Akbar in a lights out match
Butch Reed beat Kamala(sub for The Barbarian)
Dick Murdoch double DQ Lord Humongous
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley beat Steve Williams & Bob Sweetan
El Corsario beat Pat Rose
Kamala beat Carl Styles
The Fantastics & Eddie Gilbert beat The Nightmare, Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee

9/2/85 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Bill Dundee vs. Bobby Fulton
Eddie Gilbert & Al Perez vs. Dutch Mantell & The Nightmare
Butch Reed vs. The Barbarian
Dick Murdoch vs. Lord Humongous
Wendell Cooley, Jim Duggan, The Midnight Rider & Jake Roberts vs. El Corsario, Kareem Muhammad, Bob Sweetan & Steve Williams

9/4/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Jim Duggan
Jake Roberts vs. Bob Sweetan
Butch Reed vs. Kamala
The Fantastics vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee
Al Perez vs. The Nightmare
Wendell Cooley vs. Steve Williams
Carl Styles vs. Lord Humongous
Eddie Gilbert vs. Pat Rose

9/8/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Barbarian beat Jerry Grey
Wendell Cooley beat The Nightmare
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
The Fantastics beat Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell
Chris Adams beat Brian Adias
Lord Humongous beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Butch Reed draw Jake Roberts
Jim Duggan, The Midnight Rider & Al Perez beat El Corsario, Kareem Muhammad, Bob Sweetan & Steve Williams by DQ in a handicap match

9/8/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
El Corsario beat Wendell Cooley
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Chris Adams beat Brian Adias
The Fantastics beat Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell
Kerry Von Erich beat The Nightmare
Jake Roberts beat Bob Sweetan
Butch Reed beat The Barbarian
Jim Duggan double DQ Scandor Akbar

9/11/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Daydreamers beat Larry Clark & Jerry Grey
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez beat Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell
The Barbarian & Lord Humongous beat Jimmy Backlund & Kent Glover
Jake Roberts beat Paul Brown
El Corsario beat Pat Rose
Steve Williams beat Carl Styles
The Fantastics beat Larry Clark & Jerry Grey
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez beat Jerry Grey & The Nightmare
Butch Reed beat Paul Brown
The Barbarian & Lord Humongous beat The Daydreamers
Bob Sweetan beat Kent Glover
Dick Murdoch beat Steve Williams by DQ
El Corsario beat Jimmy Backlund
Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell beat Pat Rose & Carl Styles

9/13/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero beat Al Madril in a Mexican death match
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley beat Steve Williams & Bob Sweetan
Butch Reed beat The Barbarian
Jim Duggan beat Scandor Akbar in an ‘a-train’ tough guy match
Dick Murdoch no contest with Lord Humongous
The Fantastics beat Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee
Eddie Gilbert beat The Nightmare
Jake Roberts beat Jerry Gray
Kareem Muhammad beat Carl Styles
El Corsario beat Pat Rose

9/14/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Scandor Akbar in an A-train tough guy, lights out match
Dick Murdoch vs. Lord Humongous
Jake Roberts vs. Bob Sweetan
The Fantastics vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee
Wendell Cooley vs. Steve Williams
Al Perez & Eddie Gilbert vs. The Nightmare & Jerry Gray
Pat Rose vs. El Corsario
Carl Styles vs. Kareem Muhammad

9/18/85 Fort Polk, LA @ Post Field House
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian vs. Steve Williams & Bob Sweetan
Butch Reed vs. Kareem Muhammad
The Fantastics vs. Jerry Gray & Pat Rose
Plus 1 other match

9/20/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Plus other matches

9/22/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Jim Duggan vs. Scandor Akbar
Kerry Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich vs. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams in a Texas tornado match
Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdoch
Jake Roberts vs. The Barbarian
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Bob Sweetan & Steve Williams
The Fantastics vs. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell

9/22/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Jake Roberts beat The Barbarian by DQ
Butch Reed beat The Nightmare
Kevin Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich beat Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams
Dick Murdoch beat Lord Humongous
Jim Duggan, The Midnight Rider, Al Perez & Wendell Cooley beat Bob Sweetan, Steve Williams, El Corsario & Kareem Muhammad

9/24/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala in a loser leaves town, steel cage match
The Midnight Rider vs. El Corsario
Jake Roberts vs. The Barbarian
The Fantastics vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee in a whip on a pole match
Butch Reed vs. Ted DiBiase
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez vs. Steve Williams & Bob Sweetan
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Tony Falk vs. Lord Humongous
Eddie Gilbert vs. The Nightmare
Pat Rose vs. Jerry Gray

9/25/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Dick Slater vs. Joe Malcolm
The Barbarian & Lord Humongous vs. Tony Falk & Pat Rose
Buzz Sawyer vs. Rick Dunn
Jim Duggan & Jake Roberts vs. The Nightmare & Jerry Grey
Butch Reed vs. Bob Brown
The Fantastics vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Karl Stiles & Red Raider
El Corsario vs. Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Tony Falk & Pat Rose
Buzz Sawyer vs. Joe Malcolm
Dick Slater vs. Richard Dunn
The Fantastics vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee in a bullwhip on a pole match

9/27/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Scandor Akbar in a loser leaves town match
Jim Duggan beat El Corsario
Butch Reed draw Dick Murdoch
Ted DiBiase beat Chavo Guerrero
Jake Roberts beat The Barbarian by DQ
The Fantastics beat Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee
Lord Humongous beat Tony Falk
Eddie Gilbert beat Jerry Grey

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:11 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/1/85 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat Tony Falk

10/2/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez vs. Steve Williams & Bob Sweetan
The Midnight Rider vs. Kareem Muhammad in a loser leaves town match
Jake Roberts vs. The Barbarian
Butch Reed vs. Ted DiBiase
The Fantastics vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Pat Rose vs. Lord Humongous
Tony Falk vs. El Corsario

10/4/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium

10/6/85 Thibodaux, LA @ Civic Center
Gypsy Joe beat Bad Boy Brown
Eddie Gilbert beat Nick Patrick
Dick Slater beat Tony Falk
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Johnny Mantell
The Midnight Rider(Jim Duggan) beat El Corsario
Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan beat Lord Humongous & The Nightmare

10/9/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club
Tommy Rogers beat Jerry Grey
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez beat El Corsario & Dutch Mantell
Eddie Gilbert beat Bobby Fulton
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Nichols
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez beat Brodie Chase & Gypsy Joe
Dick Slater beat Steve Constance
Lord Humongous & The Nightmare beat Tony Falk & Don Turner
Ted DiBiase beat Nick Patrick by DQ
Jim Duggan & Jake Roberts beat El Corsario & Dutch Mantell
Steve Constance & Nick Patrick beat The Bruiser & Gypsy Joe
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Bob Brown & Brodie Chase
Bobby Fulton beat Dutch Mantell
Butch Reed beat El Corsario
Lord Humongous & The Nightmare beat Steve Constance & Nick Patrick
Eddie Gilbert beat Mike Nichols
Buzz Sawyer beat Don Turner
Dick Slater beat Tommy Rogers
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez draw Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams

10/11/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Butch Reed beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Jim Duggan & Jake Roberts beat Lord Humongous & The Nightmare
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Sweetan in a taped fist match
Dick Murdoch beat Al Perez
Hector Guerrero beat Steve Williams
The Fantastics beat Dutch Mantell & Eddie Gilbert
Dick Slater beat Steve Constance
Wendell Cooley beat El Corsario

10/13/85 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Bob Sweetan beat El Corsario
Eddie Gilbert beat Steve Constance Dick Slater beat Nick Patrick
The Nightmare & Lord Humongous beat The Fantastics
Iceman King Parsons beat Mark Lewin in a no DQ, taped fist match
The Midnight Rider(Butch Reed) beat Scandor Akbar in a loser leaves town match
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Dick Murdoch beat Butch Reed

10/13/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Steve Williams beat Nick Patrick
Dick Slater beat Steve Constance
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Sweetan by countout
The Midnight Rider(Jim Duggan) beat Scandor Akbar in a loser leaves town match

10/14/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Duggan & Jake Roberts beat El Corsario & Lord Humongous
Butch Reed beat Dick Murdoch to win Mid-South North American Title.  As a result, Reed vacates Mid-South Television Title

10/16/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan vs. The Barbarian & Lord Humongous
Butch Reed vs. Steve Williams
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. The Nightmare & El Corsario
Eddie Gilbert vs. Dick Slater
The Fantastics vs. Jerry Gray & Gypsy Joe
Tony Falk vs. Dutch Mantell
Bob Brown vs. Buzz Sawyer

10/18/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdoch
Plus other matches

10/19/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdoch
Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan vs. Lord Humongous & The Barbarian
Bob Sweetan vs. Ted DiBiase in a taped fist match
Al Perez vs. Steve Williams
Bobby Fulton vs. Dick Slater
Tommy Rogers vs. Dutch Mantell
Tony Falk vs. Buzz Sawyer
Wendell Cooley vs. El Corsario
Steve Constance vs. Gypsy Joe

10/22/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jake Roberts vs. Lord Humongous
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Sweetan in a taped fists match
The Fantastics vs. Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Eddie Gilbert & Dutch Mantell
Tony Falk vs. Steve Williams
Steve Constance vs. The Nightmare
Nick Patrick vs. Jerry Gray

10/23/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeil’s Boys Club(TV)
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez vs. Larry Clarke & Joe Malcolm
The Bruise Brothers(Pork Chop Cash & Mad Dog Boyd) vs. Jerry Grey & Tony Falk
Steve Constance vs. Lord Humongous
Jake Roberts vs. Dutch Mantell
The Fantastics vs. Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
Jim Duggan vs. El Corsario
Richard Dye vs. Buzz Sawyer
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Butch Reed vs. Dutch Mantell
Steve Doll vs. Dick Slater
The Bruise Brothers vs. El Corsario & Jerry Grey
Jimmy Backland vs. Eddie Gilbert

10/25/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Butch Reed beat Dick Murdoch
Lord Humongous beat Jake Roberts
Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer beat The Fantastics
Hector Guerrero beat Ted DiBiase
Jim Duggan beat Steve Williams
Bob Sweetan beat Dutch Mantell
Nick Patrick beat El Corsario
The Nightmare beat Steve Constance
Eddie Gilbert beat Tony Falk

10/30/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Jim Duggan vs. Lord Humongous
Jake Roberts vs. The Nightmare
Bob Sweetan vs. Dutch Mantell
Bobby Fulton vs. Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Rogers vs. Dick Slater
Tony Falk vs. Buzz Sawyer
Perry Jackson vs. Jerry Gray

11/1/85 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum
Steve Williams beat Wendell Cooley
Dutch Mantell beat Al Perez
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Sweetan in a taped fist match
Tommy Rogers beat Dutch Mantell in a loser gets 5 lashes, steel cage match

11/1/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium

11/2/85 Lutcher, LA @ High School
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez vs. Eddie Gilbert & Dutch Mantell

11/4/85 Morgan City, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Humongous vs. Jake Roberts
Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdoch

11/4/85 New Orleans, LA @ St. Bernard Civic Auditorium
Tommy Rogers vs. Dick Slater
Bobby Fulton vs. Eddie Gilbert
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Sweetan in a lumberjack match
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer

11/5/85 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer beat The Fantastics

11/6/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
The Bruise Brothers beat Steve Constance & Shawn O’Reilly
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare beat Nick Patrick & Tommy Wright
Butch Reed beat Ricky Starr
Lord Humongous beat Perry Jackson
Jake Roberts beat El Corsario
Butch Reed beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Rob Rechsteiner beat Nick Patrick
Ricky Starr beat Tommy Wright
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob Sweetan
Jim Duggan beat El Corsario
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ted DiBiase
The Bruise Brothers beat Shawn O’Reilly & Ricky Starr
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare beat Steve Constance & Perry Jackson

11/7/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Battle royal
Dick Murdoch vs. Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs. Dick Slater
Nick Patrick vs. Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Wright vs. Ken Timbs
Ron Sexton vs. Marc Strong
Shawn O’Reilly vs. Ricky Starr

11/7/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Battle royal
Jake Roberts vs. Lord Humongous
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Bob Sweetan vs. El Corsario
The Bruise Brothers vs. Dutch Mantell & Eddie Gilbert
Tony Falk vs. The Nightmare

11/8/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Nick Patrick beat Ricky Starr
Butch Reed beat Lord Humongous
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Duggan by DQ
Dick Slater & Dick Murdoch beat Al Perez & Wendell Cooley
Jake Roberts beat The Nightmare
Bob Sweetan & Hector Guerrero beat Steve Williams & Ted DiBiase in a Texas tornado match
Eddie Gilbert beat Tommy Wright
The Bruise Brothers beat El Corsario & Ken Timbs

11/10/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Perry Jackson beat Sean O’Reilly
Tommy Wright beat Ricky Starr
Eddie Gilbert beat Nick Patrick
The Bruiser Brothers beat Mark Strong & El Corsario
Buss Sawyer, Eddie Gilbert & Steve Williams beat Al Perez, Wendell Cooley & Bob Sweetan
Jim Duggan beat Dick Slater by DQ
Butch Reed beat The Nightmare
Jake Roberts beat Humongous in a cage match

11/11/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare beat Al Perez & Wendell Cooley to win Mid-South Tag Title

11/13/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jake Roberts vs. Lord Humongous
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Sweetan in a lumberjack match
Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Dick Slater & Buzz sawyer
Jim Duggan vs. El Corsario
The Bruiser Brothers vs. Ricky Starr & Marc strong
Ron Sexton vs. Eddie Gilbert
Shawn O’Reilly vs. Steve Williams
Nick Patrick vs. The Nightmare

11/18/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jake Roberts vs. Lord Humongous in a steel cage match
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer
Butch Reed vs. The Nightmare
The Bruise Brothers vs. Steve Williams & Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Wright vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Nick Patrick vs. Ricky Starr
Ricky Gibson vs. Joe Malcolm

11/20/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater beat Mark Hawk & Bob Wayne
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed beat Rob Rechsteiner & Steve Williams
Jake Roberts beat Ricky Starr
Ricky Gibson beat Joe Malcolm
The Bruise Brothers beat Paul Brown & Larry Clark
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare beat Nick Patrick & Tommy Wright
Jake Roberts beat Rob Rechsteiner
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare beat Steve Doll & Brad Ringo
Dick Slater beat Perry Jackson
Lord Humongous beat Shawn O’Reilly
Al Perez beat Mike Scott
Steve Williams beat Mark Hawk
The Bruise Brothers beat Joe Malcolm & Ricky Starr

11/22/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Butch Reed beat Dick Slater in a bounty match
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer
Lord Humongous beat Jake Roberts
Hector Guerrero beat Steve Williams
Al Perez beat Eddie Gilbert
The Nightmare beat Tommy Wright
The Bruise Brothers beat Ricky Starr & Joe Malcolm
Ricky Gibson beat Nick Patrick
Rob Rechsteiner beat Shawn O'Reilly

11/25/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs. Dick Slater
Jake Roberts vs. Lord Humongous
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare vs. Al Perez & Ricky Gibson
Tommy Wright vs. Buzz Sawyer
The Bruiser Brothers vs. Ricky Starr & Joe Malcolm
Nick Patrick vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Steve Williams vs. Shawn O’Reilly
Plus 1 other match

11/28/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Patrick beat Tommy Wright
Butch Reed & Jim Duggan beat Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Lord Humongous

11/28/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium

11/29/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jake Roberts beat Lord Humongous in a cage match
Dick Slater beat Butch Reed by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Duggan in a Texas death match
Hector Guerrero, Al Perez & Ricky Gibson beat Steve Williams, Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
The Bruise Brothers beat Rob Rechsteiner & Joe Malcolm
Oladipo beat Nick Patrick
Perry Jackson beat Ricky Starr
Tommy Wright beat Shawn O'Reilly

12/3/85 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer in a coal miners glove match
Dick Slater vs. Butch Reed
The Bruise Brothers vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Jake Roberts vs. Steve Williams
Al Perez vs. Humongous
Ricky Starr vs. Ricky Gibson
Sean O’Reilly vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Nick Patrick vs. Joe Malcolm

12/4/85 Shreveport, LA @ Irish McNeill’s Boys Club(TV)
Rob Rechsteiner beat Jimmy Backlund
Lord Humongous beat Mark Cooper
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed beat Mike Scott & Bill Tabb
Ricky Gibson beat Tommy Wright in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Eddie Gilbert beat Steve Doll
The Nightmare beat Shawn O’Reilly in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Dick Slater beat Al Perez in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Buzz Sawyer & Steve Williams beat Jimmy Backlund & Mark Cooper
Jake Roberts beat Eddie Gilbert in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Buzz Sawyer beat Nick Patrick in Mid-South Television Title tournament
The Bruise Brothers beat Larry Clark & Joe Malcolm
Al Perez beat Ricky Starr
Steve Williams beat Rob Rechsteiner in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Jim Duggan beat Lord Humongous in Mid-South Television Title tournament
Note:  Final Shreveport Television Taping

12/6/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer in a no DQ match
Butch Reed vs. Dick Slater
Al Perez & Ricky Gibson vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Steve Williams vs. Tommy Wright
The Bruiser Brothers vs. Joe Malcolm & Ricky Starr
Perry Jackson vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Nick Patrick vs. Oladipo

12/9/85 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Steve Williams vs. Tommy Wright
Lord Humongous vs. Al Perez
Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare vs. The Bruise Brothers
Jake Roberts vs. Dick Slater
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer in a Texas death match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Butch Reed

12/13/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer in a cole miners glove match
Butch Reed beat Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Al Perez beat Lord Humongous by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Rob Rechsteiner
Steve Williams beat Ricky Gibson
Oladipo beat Tommy Wright
Steve Doll beat Joe Malcolm

12/14/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jake Roberts vs. Lord Humongous in a steel cage match
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed vs. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater
Al Perez vs. Steve Williams
The Bruise Brothers vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Nick Patrick vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Ricky Gibson vs. Shawn O’Reilly
Tommy Wright vs. Oladipo
Perry Jackson vs. Ricky Starr

12/15/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butch Reed & Jim Duggan vs. Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
Plus other matches

12/18/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan & Butch Reed vs. Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
The Bruiser Brothers vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Al Perez vs. Lord Humongous
Steve Williams vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Tommy Wright vs. Oladipo
Ricky Gibson vs. Ricky Starr
Steve Doll vs. Joe Malcolm

12/25/85 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
J.R. Hogg beat Tommy Wright
Eddie Gilbert beat Ricky Gibson
Ricky Gibson beat Rob Rechsteiner
The Bruise Brothers beat Joe Malcolm & Sean O’Reilly
Jake Roberts beat Lord Humongous
Terry Taylor beat The Nightmare
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Duggan in a dog collar match
Terry Taylor beat Dick Slater
Ted DiBiase beat Dick Murdoch by DQ

12/26/85 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch(sub for The Nightmare) & Eddie Gilbert to win Mid-South Tag Title

12/27/85 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Duggan in a dog collar match
Jerry Lawler beat Masked Superstar by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Terry Taylor beat Steve Williams
Ricky Gibson beat Rob Rechsteiner
Killer Brooks beat Perry Jackson
Ricky Gibson beat Oladipo

12/27/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase vs. Dick Murdoch
Jim Duggan vs. Dick Slater
Plus other matches

12/28/85 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
J.R. Hogg beat Tommy Wright
Ricky Gibson beat Oladipo
Al Perez beat Rob Rechsteiner
The Fabulous Ones beat Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Lord Humongous, Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater beat Jim Duggan, Butch Reed & Jake Roberts in a loser leaves town match

12/28/85 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Dick Murdoch
Jerry Lawler vs. Masked Superstar
Terry Taylor vs. Killer Brooks
The Bruiser Brothers vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Shawn O’Reilly vs. Steve Williams
Steve Doll vs. Gustavo Mendoza
Brett Sawyer vs. Joe Malcolm

12/29/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer in a dog collar match
Jake Roberts vs. Sir Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
The Bruise Brothers vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Brett Sawyer vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Lord Humongous vs. Perry Jackson
Tommy Wright vs. Oladipo
Steve Doll vs. Joe Malcolm

12/31/85 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Brett Sawyer beat Joe Malcolm
Masked Superstar beat Steve Doll
Terry Taylor beat Rob Rechsteiner
The Bruise Brothers beat Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Jake Roberts beat Sir Oliver Humperdink
Dick Slater beat Jim Duggan by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Butch Reed in a dog collar match
Ted DiBiase beat Dick Murdoch

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:12 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/1/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat J.R. Hogg & Shawn O’Reilly
Buzz Sawyer beat Perry Jackson
Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Steve Doll & Tommy Wright
Terry Taylor beat The Nightmare
Dick Slater beat Butch Reed to win Mid-South North American Title
Al Perez & Brett Sawyer beat Joe Malcolm & Gustavo Mendoza
Jake Roberts beat Dick Slater to win vacant Mid-South Television Title in tournament final
Buzz Sawyer beat Steve Doll
Eddie Gilbert beat Tommy Wright
Terry Taylor beat Lord Humongous
Ricky Gibson, Al Perez, & Brett Sawyer beat J.R. Hogg, Joe Malcolm, & The Nightmare
Ted DiBiase beat Gustavo Mendoza

1/3/86 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
J.R. Hogg vs. Terry Taylor
The Bruise Brothers vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare in a loser leaves town match
Lord Humongous & Dick Slater vs. Butch Reed & Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer

1/4/86 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer
Plus other matches

1/5/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Terry Taylor won a 2-ring battle royal
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & The Nightmare
Buzz Sawyer beat Jake Roberts by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero in a Texas tornado match
Dick Slater no contest with Terry Taylor
Al Perez beat Gustavo Mendoza
Bruise Brothers beat Gustavo Mendoza & J.R. Hogg
The Nightmare beat Ricky Gibson
Eddie Gilbert beat Steve Doll
Brett Sawyer beat Rob Rechsteiner

1/6/86 Morgan City, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch & Dick Slater

1/8/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Dick Murdoch
Jake Roberts vs. Dick Slater
Al Perez vs. Buzz Sawyer
Terry Taylor & Brett Sawyer vs. Lord Humongous & Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Wright vs. Masked Superstar
Steve Williams vs. J.R. Hogg
Mad Dog Boyd vs. Shawn O’Reilly
Steve Doll vs. Rob Rechsteiner

1/13/86 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Ricky Gibson vs. Masked Superstar
The Bruise Brothers vs. Eddie Gilbert, Gustavo Mendoza & Sir Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
Lord Humongous vs. Terry Taylor
Buzz Sawyer vs. Steve Williams
Ted DiBiase vs. Dick Murdoch in a taped fist match
Dick Slater vs. Jake Roberts

1/18/86 Muskogee, OK
The Bruiser Brothers beat Eddie Gilbert & Gustavo Mendoza
Terry Taylor beat J.R. Hogg
Dick Slater beat Brett Sawyer
Jake Roberts beat The Nightmare
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer

1/19/86 Tulsa, OK @ Fairgrounds Pavilion(TV)
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
The Fabulous Ones beat Steve Doll & Ricky Gibson
Buzz Sawyer beat Joe Malcolm
Al Perez & Brett Sawyer beat Masked Superstar #2 & Dick Murdoch by DQ
The Bruise Brothers beat J.R. Hogg & Joe Malcolm
Terry Taylor beat Shawn O’Reilly
Ricky Gibson & Brett Sawyer beat The Fabulous Ones by DQ
Masked Superstar #2 beat Steve Doll
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Gustavo Mendoza & Rob Rechsteiner

1/22/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer
Terry Taylor vs. Dick Slater
Jake Roberts vs. Eddie Gilbert
Al Perez vs. The Nightmare
The Bruiser Brothers vs. Joe Malcolm & J.R. Hogg
Brett Sawyer vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Tommy Wright vs. Gustavo Mendoza

1/24/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Steve Williams won a Bunkhouse battle royal
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Fabulous Ones in a Mexican death match
Jake Roberts beat Dick Slater by DQ
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar(Kelly Kiniski) beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Terry Taylor beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
The Bruise Brothers beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Al Perez beat The Nightmare
Eddie Gilbert draw Brett Sawyer
Ricky Gibson beat Rob Rechsteiner

1/25/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Murdoch
Jake Roberts vs. Dick Slater
Terry Taylor vs. The Nightmare
Ricky Gibson vs. Masked Superstar
The Bruise Brothers vs. Eddie Gilbert, Gustavo Mendoza & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
The Sheepherders vs. Steve Doll & Sean O’Reilly
Brett Sawyer vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Tommy Wright vs. Joe Malcom

1/31/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero beat Steve Keirn in a loser gets painted yellow match
Ted DiBiase, Jim Duggan & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch, Buzz Sawyer & Masked Superstar(Kelly Kiniski) by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Dick Slater in a match where Mid-South North American Title was held up
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert
The Sheepherders beat The Bruise Brothers in a Chicago street fight match
Stan Lane beat Ricky Gibson
Rob Rechsteiner beat Olapido
Al Perez beat Gustavo Mendoza

2/2/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Taras Bulba beat Perry Jackson
Dick Slater beat Ricky Gibson
Koko Ware beat Joe Malcolm
The Sheepherders beat Steve Doll & Brett Sawyer
Jake Roberts beat Gustavo Mendoza
Ted DiBiase, Jim Duggan, & Steve Williams beat Masked Superstar #2, Dick Murdoch, & Buzz Sawyer
Koko Ware beat Rob Rechsteiner
The Sheepherders beat Ricky Gibson & Perry Jackson
Taras Bulba beat Steve Doll
Jake Roberts beat Joe Malcolm
Masked Superstar #2 beat Brett Sawyer
Terry Taylor beat Gustavo Mendoza

2/4/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams & Jim Duggan vs. Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar & Buzz Sawyer
Jake Roberts vs. Dick Slater
The Sheepherders vs. Porkchop Cash & Jonathan Boyd in a street fight match
Terry Taylor vs. Eddie Gilbert
Koko ware vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Al Perez vs. Gustavo Mendova
Brett Sawyer vs. Shawn O’Reilly

2/7/86 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams & Jim Duggan vs. Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar & Buzz Sawyer
Plus 6 other matches

2/8/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan, Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch, Buzz Sawyer & Masked Superstar
Jake Roberts vs. Dick Slater
The Sheepherders vs. Al Perez & Ricky Gibson
Terry Taylor vs. Gustavo Mendoza
Billy Travis & Brett Sawyer vs. Tara Bulba & Shawn O’Reilly
Koko Ware vs. Rob Rechsteiner
20-man bunkhouse battle royal

2/10/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Gustavo Mendoza beat Perry Jackson
Koko Ware beat Sean O’Reilly
Taras Bulba beat Ricky Gibson
Terry Taylor beat Rob Rechsteiner
The Sheepherders beat Al Perez & Brett Sawyer
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer by default
Dick Slater beat Jake Roberts in a no DQ match
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar(Kelly Kiniski)

2/11/86 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad(TV)
The Sheepherders beat Al Perez & Ricky Gibson
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar(Kelly Kiniski) by DQ
Koko Ware beat Sean O’Reilly
Korstia Korchenko beat Perry Jackson
Dave Peterson & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Scott & Rob Rechsteiner
Jim Duggan beat Miguel Guzman
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Steve Keirn & Stan Lane
Dick Slater beat Jake Roberts to win Mid-South North American Title(Aired on TV 02/23/86)
Dick Murdoch, Masked Superstar(Kelly Kiniski) & Buzz Sawyer beat Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams & Jim Duggan
The Sheepherders beat The Bruiser Brothers
Buzz Sawyer beat Al Perez
Masked Superstars #1 & #2 beat Steve Doll & Dave Peterson
Taras Bulba beat Tracy Smothers
The Rock & Roll Express & Ricky Gibson beat Rob Rechsteiner, Mike Scott & Sean O’Reilly
Koko Ware beat Miguel Guzman
Terry Taylor beat Jake Roberts
Steve Williams won a bunkhouse battle royal

2/14/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jake Roberts beat Dick Slater to win held up Mid-South North American Title
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar(Kelly Kiniski)
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat the Sheepherders
Terry Taylor beat Gustavo Mendoza
The Sheepherders beat Brett Sawyer & Ricky Gibson
Taras Bulba beat Al Perez
Koko Ware beat Rick Steiner

2/16/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Dave Peterson beat Gustavo Mendoza
Taras Bulba beat Ricky Gibson
Koko Ware beat Sean O’Reilly
The Bruiser Brothers no contest with The Sheepherders
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert
Jim Duggan draw Buzz Sawyer
Dick Slater beat Jake Roberts in a no DQ match
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar(Kelly Kiniski)

2/19/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer in a dog collar match
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
Al Perez vs. Dick Slater
The Bruise Brothers vs. The Sheepherders
Terry Taylor & Ricky Gibson vs. Rob Rechsteiner & Taras Bulba
Koko Ware & Dave Peterson vs. Shawn O’Reilly & Eddie Gilbert

2/20/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Bunkhouse battle royal
Jake Roberts vs. Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams & Jim Duggan vs. Dick Murdoch, Buzz Sawyer & Masked Superstar
Terry Taylor vs. Eddie Gilbert
The Bruiser Brothers vs. The Sheepherders
Koko Ware vs. Sean O’Reilly
Dave Peterson vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Ricky Gibson vs. Taras Bulba
Brett Sawyer vs. Gustavo Mendoza

2/23/86 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Dick Slater beat Jake Roberts to win Mid-South North American Title

2/28/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat The Fabulous Ones in a Texas tornado, cage match
Jim Duggan, Ted DiBiase, Terry Taylor & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch, Buzz Sawyer & Masked Superstars #1 & #2
Dick Slater beat Jake Roberts to win Mid-South Television Title
The Sheepherders beat Ricky Gibson & Tracy Smothers
Koko Ware beat Eddie Gilbert
Rick Steiner draw Dave Peterson

3/2/86 Tulsa, OK @ Fairgrounds Pavilion(TV)
Koko Ware beat Eddie Gilbert
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Gustavo Mendoza & Shawn O’Reilly
Korstia Korchenko beat Ron Ellis
The Blade Runners beat Steve Doll & Perry Jackson
Masked Superstar #2 & Dick Murdoch beat Ricky Gibson & Tracy Smothers
Terry Taylor beat Mike Scott
Dave Peterson & Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza & Shawn O’Reilly
Terry Taylor beat Rob Rechsteiner
Jim Duggan beat Rick Davidson
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer
Dick Slater beat Tracy Smothers
Korstia Korchenko beat Ricky Gibson

3/2/86 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Masked Superstar #2 beat Steve Doll
Korstia Korchenko beat Perry Jackson
The Blade Runners beat Sean O’Reilly & Brett Sawyer
Koko Ware beat Rob Rechsteiner

3/4/86 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium

3/9/86 Thibodeaux, LA @ Civic Center
Dave Peterson beat Gustavo Mendoza
Korstia Korchenko beat Sean O’Reilly
The Sheepherders beat Ricky Gibson & Tracy Smothers
Koko Ware beat Taras Bulba
Dick Slater beat Brett Sawyer
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer in an I quit match
Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams & Terry Taylor beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstars #1 & #2 in an elimination match

3/9/86 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Garvin vs. Jimmy Valiant
Dick Slater vs. Terry Taylor
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer in a taped fist match
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar in a steel cage, loser leaves town match with Killer Karl Kox as special referee

3/13/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Brett Sawyer vs. Rob Rechsteiner
The Blade Runners vs. Steve Doll & Tracy Smothers
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer in a boxing match
Korstia Korchenko beat Ricky Gibson
The Sheepherders vs. Shawn O’Reilly & Dave Peterson
Koko Ware beat Dick Slater
Terry Taylor beat Taras Bulba
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar in a cage match

3/14/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
Terry Taylor beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer in a dog collar match
Sheepherders beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero
Koko Ware beat Taurus Bulba
Korstia Korchenko beat Ricky Gibson
The Blade Runners beat Dave Peterson & Perry Jackson
Brett Sawyer beat Shawn O'Reilly
Tracy Smothers beat Gustavo Mendoza

Note:  Promotion renamed Universal Wrestling Federation around this time

3/16/86 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad(TV)
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer(sub for Dick Slater) to win Mid-South North American Title
The Sheepherders(Luke Williams & Butch Miller) beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams to win UWF Tag Title
Koko Ware beat Mike Scott
Chavo Guerrero beat Taras Bulba
Steve Williams beat Taras Bulba
Buzz Sawyer & Rob Rechsteiner beat Ron Ellis & Perry Jackson
Buzz Sawyer beat Dave Peterson
The Blade Runners beat Sean O’Reilly & Ken Massey
Korstia Korchenko beat Tracy Smothers
Ricky Gibson & Steve Williams beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch in a boxing, cage match with Killer Karl Kox as special referee
Note:  Debut UWF Television Taping

3/17/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Brett Sawyer beat Jack Victory
The Blade Runners beat Perry Jackson & ??
Chavo Guerrero beat Gustavo Mendoza
Korstia Korchenko beat Ken Massey
Koko Ware beat Taras Bulba
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Sheepherders
Terry Taylor beat Dick Slater by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar #2(Kelly Kiniski) in a cage match

3/18/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Dick Slater vs. Terry Taylor
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer in a dog collar match
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. The Sheepherders
Koko Ware vs. Taras Bulba
Masked Superstars #1 & #2 vs. Brett Sawyer & Dave Peterson
The Blade Runners vs. Ricky Gibson & Sean O’Reilly
Steve Doll vs. Korstia Korchenko
Tracy Smothers vs. Jack Victory

3/19/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer in a 10-round boxing match
The Sheepherders vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Koko Ware vs. Dick Slater
Terry Taylor vs. Korstia Korchenko
Brett Sawyer & Dave Peterson vs. Masked Superstar #1 & #2
Tracy Smothers vs. Taras Bulba

3/20/86 Greenville, MS @ Washington County Civic Center
Jim Duggan vs. Leroy Brown
Missing Link & Dark Journey vs. Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt
Savannah Jack vs. Buddy Landell
Ken Massey vs. Sting
Gary Young vs. Art Crews

3/23/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Kamala
Koko Ware beat Dick Slater by DQ
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner
Terry Taylor beat Taurus Bulba
Blade Runners beat Brett Sawyer & Dave Peterson
Korstia Korchenko beat Tracy Smothers
Jack Victory beat Shawn O'Reilly

3/24/86 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Dave Peterson beat Shawn O’Reilly
Blade Runners beat Ricky Gibson & Brett Sawyer
Jack Victory beat ??
Korstia Korchenko beat Perry Jackson
Koko Ware beat Taras Bulba
Terry Taylor beat Dick Slater
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Sheepherders
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer in an I quit match

3/29/86 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Jack Victory beat Ricky Gibson
Korstia Korchenko beat Sean O’Reilly
The Blade Runners beat Brett Sawyer & Dave Peterson
Koko Ware draw Buzz Sawyer
Jim Duggan no contest with Dick Slater
The Sheepherders beat Terry Taylor & Steve Williams

3/30/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Cente(TV)
Korstia Korchenko beat Ricky Gibson
Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell beat Brett Sawyer & Sean O'Reilly
Jim Duggan vs. Rob Rechsteiner
The Fantastics(Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton) beat The Sheepherders to win UWF Tag Title
Buzz Sawyer  beat Ricky Gibson
Dick Slater beat Tracy Smothers
The Blade Runners beat Perry Jackson & Sean O'Reilly
The Fantastics beat Taras Bulba & Gustavo Mendoza
Jack Victory beat Terry Taylor
Koko Ware beat Eddie Gilbert

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:13 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/5/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Sean O’Reilly beat Gustavo Mendoza
Rob Rechsteiner beat Ricky Gibson
The Blade Runners beat Brett Sawyer & Dave Peterson
Korstia Korchenko beat Perry Jackson
Koko Ware beat Taras Bulba
Jim Duggan beat Dick Slater
The Sheepherders beat Terry Taylor & Steve Williams in a Texas tornado match

4/6/86 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Jack Victory beat Ricky Gibson
The Blade Runners vs. Dave Peterson & Brett Sawyer
The Fantastics beat Taras Bulba & Gustavo Mendoza
Korstia Korchenko vs. Koko Ware
Rick Steiner vs. Terry Taylor
Jim Duggan & Steve Williams vs. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater in a Texas tornado match
Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes in a Texas death, steel cage match

4/8/86 Baton Rouge LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan vs. Dick Slater
Buzz Sawyer vs. Koko Ware
Steve Williams & Terry Taylor vs. The Sheepherders in a Texas tornado match
The Fantastics vs. Taurus Bulba & Gustavo Mendoza
The Blade Runners vs. Dave Peterson & Terry Jackson
Ricky Gibson vs. Korstia Korchenko
Rick Steiner vs. Tracy Smothers
Sean O’Reilly vs. Brett Sawyer

4/9/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan & terry Taylor vs. Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
Steve Williams & Dave Peterson vs. The Blade Runners
The Fantastics vs. Jack Victory & Rick Steiner
Koko Ware vs. Korstia Korchenko
Tracy Smothers vs. Gustavo Mendoza
Brett Sawyer vs. Taras Bulba

4/11/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Sheepherders beat Steve Williams & Terry Taylor in a Texas tornado match
Jim Duggan beat Dick Slater
Chavo Guerrero beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
The Fantastics beat Jack Victory & Gustavo Mendoza
Koko Ware beat Korstia Korchenko by DQ
Rick Steiner beat Tracy Smothers
Brett Sawyer beat Shawn O'Reilly

4/13/86 Tulsa, OK Convention Center(TV)
Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza
Kamala beat Ricky Gibson
Korstia Korchenko beat Perry Jackson
Koko Ware beat Rick Steiner
The Fantastics & Terry Taylor beat The Sheepherders & Jack Victory by DQ
Dave Peterson beat Gustavo Mendoza
Buzz Sawyer beat Tracy Smothers
Kamala beat Perry Jackson
Jack Victory beat Steve Williams
Jim Duggan beat Dick Slater
Koko Ware beat Jack Victory by DQ
Korstia Korchenko beat Steve Williams
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ

4/19/86 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome(Jim Crockett, Sr. Memorial Cup)
First Round Matches:
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller
Nelson Royal & Sam Houston beat The Batten Twins
The Fantastics beat The Fabulous Ones
The Sheepherders beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez beat Baron Von Raschke & The Barbarian
Terry Taylor & Steve Williams beat Bill Dundee & Buddy Landell
Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner beat Koko Ware & Italian Stallion
Black Bart & Jimmy Garvin beat Brett Sawyer & Dave Peterson
Second Round Matches:
The Road Warriors beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
The Midnight Express beat Nelson Royal & Sam Houston
The Fantastics beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
The Sheepherders beat The Rock & Roll Express
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez
Terry Taylor & Steve Williams beat Rick Martel & Dino Bravo by forfeit
Ron Garvin & Magnum TA beat Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner
Giant Baba & Tiger Mask beat Black Bart & Jimmy Garvin
Non-tournament match:
Jim Duggan beat Dick Slater
Quarter-Final Matches:
The Road Warriors beat The Midnight Express
The Fantastics double DQ The Sheepherders
Terry Taylor & Steve Williams double DQ Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Ron Garvin & Magnum T.A. beat Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
Non-tournament Match:
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Finals:
The Road Warriors beat Ron Garvin & Magnum TA. to win the 1986 Jim Crockett, Sr. Memorial Cup Tag Team Tournament

4/23/86 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
The Fantastics vs. The Sheepherders
Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer
Steve Williams & Koko Ware vs. Eddie Gilbert & Korstia Korchenko
Terry Taylor vs. Taras Bulba
Brett Sawyer & Tracy Smothers vs. The Blade Runners

4/24/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza
Dave Peterson beat Taras Bulba
Koko Ware(sub for Chavo Guerrero) & Steve Williams beat Rick Steiner & Buzz Sawyer
Terry Taylor beat Jack Victory by DQ
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders
Jim Duggan beat Korstia Korchenko

4/25/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders
Jim Duggan beat Korstia Korchenko by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Jack Victory
Chavo Guerrero beat Buzz Sawyer
Koko Ware beat Taurus Bulba
The Blade Runners beat Dave Peterson & Tracy Smothers

4/27/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza
Korstia Korchenko beat Tracy Smothers
Chavo Guerrero & Dave Peterson beat Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner
Chavo Guerrero beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
The Fantastics draw The Sheepherders
Blade Runner Rock beat Tracy Smothers
Bobby Fulton beat Gustavo Mendoza
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Brett Sawyer & Dave Peterson
Jim Duggan & Koko Ware vs. Korstia Korchenko & Blade Runner Sting
Terry Taylor draw Jack Victory

4/29/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Fantastics vs. The Sheepherders
Jim Duggan vs. Korstia Korchenko
Koko Ware vs. Eddie Gilbert
Terry Taylor vs. Jack Victory
Steve Williams & Chavo Guerrero vs. Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner
Dave Peterson vs. Gustavo Mendoza
Taras Bulba vs. Brett Sawyer

4/30/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan & Koko Ware vs. Korstia Korchenko & Eddie Gilbert
The Fantastics & Steve Williams vs. The Sheepherders & Jack Victory
Terry Taylor vs. Chavo Guerrero vs. The Blade Runners
Tracy Smothers vs. Taras Bulba
Perry Jackson vs. Gustavo Mendoza

5/3/86 Springfield, MO
Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza
Tracy Smothers beat Blade Runner Sting
Steve Williams beat Blade Runner Rock
Buzz Sawyer beat Dave Peterson
Koko Ware beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Jack Victory beat Terry Taylor
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders
Jim Duggan beat Korstia Korchenko by DQ
Terry Taylor win a Bunkhouse Brawl battle royal

5/8/86 Morgan City, LA @ Civic Center
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Blade Runners

5/9/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Korstia Korchenko
The Fantastics & Terry Taylor no contest with The Sheepherders & Jack Victory
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Blade Runners
Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner
Kamala beat Dave Peterson
Buzz Sawyer draw Koko Ware
Rick Steiner beat Tracy Smothers
Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza

5/11/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Kamala beat Tracy Smothers
Korstia Korchenko vs. Perry Jackson
Ted DiBiase beat Gustavo Mendoza
Jack Victory beat Dave Peterson
The Fantastics beat Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner
Gustavo Mendoza beat Perry Jackson
Ted DiBiase beat Gary Young
The Sheepherders beat Brett Sawyer & Tracy Smothers
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by DQ
Jack Victory vs. ???
Ted DiBiase draw Michael Hayes

5/13/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Buzz Sawyer vs. Tracy Smothers
Rick Steiner vs. Dave Peterson
Brett Sawyer vs. Gustavo Mendoza
Ted DiBiase vs. Sting
Eddie Gilbert & Korstia Korchenko vs. Koko Ware & Steve Williams
The Fantastics & Terry Taylor vs. The Sheepherders & Jack Victory
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala

5/15/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Dave Peterson vs. Taras Bulba
Rick Steiner beat Tracy Smothers
Koko Ware draw Buzz Sawyer
Terry Taylor vs. Jack Victory
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Blade Runners by DQ
Terry Taylor & The Fantastics beat Jack Victory & The Sheepherders in a barbed wire cage match
Jim Duggan beat Korstia Korchenko by DQ

5/16/86 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum

5/18/86 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
The Fantastics vs. The Sheepherders
Steve Williams & Koko Ware vs. Korstia Korchenko & Eddie Gilbert
Terry Taylor vs. Jack Victory
Ted DiBiase vs. Blade Runner Rock
Buzz Sawyer vs. Koko Ware

5/20/86 Lutcher, LA @ High School
Rick Steiner vs. Koko Ware
Buzz Sawyer vs. Dave Peterson
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Eddie Gilbert & Blade Runner Rock
Terry Taylor vs. Jack Victory
Jim Duggan vs. Korstia Korchenko
The Fantastics vs. The Sheepherders

5/21/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Fantastics vs. The Sheepherders in a barbed wire, steel cage match
Jim Duggan vs. Korstia Korchenko
Steve Williams vs. Jack Victory
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor vs. Blade Runner Rock & Buzz Sawyer
Koko Ware vs. Eddie Gilbert
Brett Sawyer & Perry Jackson vs. Gustavo Mendoza & Rick Steiner

5/25/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Rick Steiner beat Perry Jackson
One Man Gang  beat Ken Massey
Steve Williams beat Gustavo Mendoza
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts by reverse decision
The Fantastics vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Kamala beat Mike Reed
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Korstia Korchenko beat Jeff Gaylord, Perry Jackson & Ken Massey
Brett Sawyer vs. Jack Victory
Terry Taylor beat Buzz Sawyer to win UWF Television Title
The Fantastics & Terry Taylor vs. The Sheepherders & Jack Victory in a barbed wire, cage match

5/27/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by DQ
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor
Chavo Guerrero draw Buzz Sawyer
Koko Ware & Steve Williams draw The Blade Runners
Rick Steiner beat Brett Sawyer
Jack Victory beat Perry Jackson

5/29/86 Marrero, LA @ Higgins High School
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. The Blade Runners
Jim Duggan vs. Korstia Korchenko
Koko Ware vs. Buzz Sawyer
Plus other matches

5/30/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders in a barbed wire, cage match
UWF Title Tournament to crown first UWF champion
1st Round
Terry Gordy beat Koko Ware
Jim Duggan beat Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Blade Runner Rock
Michael Hayes draw Terry Taylor
Steve Williams beat Rick Steiner
Kamala beat Blade Runner Sting
Buzz Sawyer draw Chavo Guerrero
Jack Victory beat Brett Sawyer
2nd Round
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase
Kamala beat Jack Victory
Semifinals
Terry Gordy beat Steve Williams
Jim Duggan beat Kamala
Finals
Terry Gordy beat Jim Duggan to win vacant UWF Title in tournament final

6/1/86 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center

6/1/86 Searcy, AR @ Ganus Athletic Center
Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza
Dutch Mantel beat Frankie Lane
Wendell Cooley draw Terry Daniels
Ted DiBiase beat Sting
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by DQ
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders

6/6/86 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum
King Cobra beat Rob Rechsteiner
Chavo Guerrero beat Buzz Sawyer
Terry Taylor beat Jack Victory
Missing Link beat Kamala by DQ
Steve Williams beat Korstia Korchenko
Steve Keirn, Koko Ware & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts by DQ
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders in a barbed wire, cage match

6/7/86 Joplin, MO
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders
Missing Link beat Kamala
Bill Watts beat Korstia Korchenko
Chavo Guerrero beat Buzz Sawyer
Missing Link beat Rick Steiner
Eddie Gilbert beat Brett Sawyer
Perry Jackson beat Gustavo Mendoza

6/8/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Steve Williams beat The Shadow
The Blade Runners & Korstia Korchenko beat Brett Sawyer, Jeff Gaylord & Perry Jackson
Ted DiBiase beat Buzz Sawyer
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
Missing Link beat Gustavo Mendoza
Kamala & One Man Gang beat Brett Sawyer & Ken Massey
Koko Ware beat The Shadow
Terry Gordy draw Jim Duggan

6/10/86 Plaquemine, LA
Blade Runner Sting beat Brett Sawyer
Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts
Koko Ware beat Buzz Sawyer
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Blade Runner Rock & Korstia Korchenko
The Fantastics & Terry Taylor beat The Sheepherders & Jack Victory

6/11/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Bill Watts, Steve Williams & Koko Ware vs. Korstia Korchenko, Blade Runner Rock & Eddie Gilbert in a Louisiana street fight match
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
The Fantastics vs. Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner
Brett Sawyer vs. Jack Victory
Perry Jackson vs. One Man Gang
Missing Link vs. Gustavo Mendoza

6/13/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Steve Williams, Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Korstia Korchenko in a Texas tornado street fight match
Terry Gordy beat Terry Taylor
Stan Hansen no contest with Nick Bockwinkel
The Rock & Roll Express beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
Missing Link beat Jack Victory
Chavo Guerrero beat Buzz Sawyer
One Man Gang beat Perry Jackson

6/14/86 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
One Man Gang beat Brett Sawyer
Robert Gibson beat Baron Von Raschke
Koko Ware double DQ Jack Victory
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Blade Runners
Missing Link beat Kamala by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Buzz Sawyer
The Fantastics beat the Sheepherders in a New Zealand boot camp match
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Morton via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes, Bill Watts, & Steve Williams beat Korstia Korchenko, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a street fight match

6/19/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza
Michael Hayes beat Jeff Gaylord
Koko Ware beat Jack Victory
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
Jim Duggan & Steve Williams beat Kamala & One Man Gang by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase
Bill Watts no contest with Korstia Korchenko
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders in a New Zealand boot camp match

6/21/86 Westville, OK
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
The Fantastics vs. The Sheepherders
plus 2 other matches

6/22/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Ted DiBiase, Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor draw Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Missing Link beat Kamala by DQ
Steve Williams double DQ Terry Gordy
Bill Watts beat Sting
Terry Taylor beat The Libyan
Koko Ware beat Gustavo Mendoza
Missing Link beat Jack Victory
Chavo Guerrero beat Ken Massey
Sting beat Brett Sawyer
The Fantastics beat Gustavo Mendoza & The Libyan

6/23/86 Ponca City, OK @ Hutchins Memorial Auditorium
Jeff Gaylord vs. Buzz Sawyer
One Man Gang vs. Ken Massey
Bladerunner Rock vs. Koko B. Ware
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Jim Duggan vs. Kamala

6/24/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Terry Gordy vs. Ted DiBiase
The Fantastics vs. The Sheepherders in a barbed wire, cage match
Bill Watts, Steve Williams & Koko Ware vs. Korstia Korchenko & The Blade Runners in a Louisiana street fight match
Buddy Roberts vs. Chavo Guerrero
One Man Gang vs. Ken Massey
Jeff Gaylord vs. Gustavo Mendoza

6/25/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Fantastics vs. The Sheepherders in a New Zealand boot camp match
Bill Watts vs. Korstia Korchenko
Jim Duggan & Steve Williams vs. Kamala & One Man Gang
Ted DiBiase vs. Michael Hayes
Terry Taylor & Chavo Guerrero vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Missing Link vs. Jack Victory
Koko Ware vs. Buzz Sawyer

6/27/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders in a New Zealand boot camp match
Terry Gordy beat Steve Williams
Jim Duggan & Ted DiBiase beat One Man Gang & Kamala
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
Bill Watts beat Sting
Missing Link beat Jack Victory by countout
Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner
Brett Sawyer beat The Libyan

6/28/86 Galveston, TX @ Moody Center
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Steve Williams vs. Korstia Korchenko
Jack Victory vs. Missing Link
One Man Gang vs. Perry Jackson
Ken Massey vs. Blade Runner Rock
Gary Young vs. Ron Cheatham

6/29/86 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Jim Duggan & Steve Williams vs. Kamala & One Man Gang in a lights out match
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase
Bill Watts vs. Blade Runner Sting
Missing Link vs. Jack Victory
Chavo Guerrero & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Also included The Fantastics, Koko Ware & others

6/29/86 Porum, OK @ High School
The Fantastics vs. Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Missing Link vs. John Tatum
Terry Taylor vs. Rick Steiner
Gary Young vs. Jack Victory

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:13 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/4/86 Springfield, MO
Bill Watts & Jim Duggan beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Terry Gordy beat Terry Taylor
Bill Watts beat Eddie Gilbert
Bill Watts beat Sting
John Tatum beat Brett Sawyer
One Man Gang beat Jeff Gaylord
Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner

7/4/86 Bogalusa, LA
The Fantastics vs. The Sheepherders

7/5/86 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Gary Young beat Gustavo Mendoza
Sting beat Ken Massey
Koko Ware beat Kamala by DQ
Missing Link beat Jack Victory
Bill Watts beat Buddy Roberts
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders

7/6/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Gary Young beat The Libyan
Chavo Guerrero beat Gustavo Mendoza
The Fantastics beat John Tatum & Jack Victory by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ
Sting beat Ken Massey
Chavo Guerrero beat The Libyan
The Sheepherders beat Brett Sawyer & Gary Young
Koko Ware beat Rick Steiner
Bill Watts & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy

7/9/86 Jefferson, LA

7/9/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Terry Taylor & Bill Watts vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang
Koko Ware vs. John Tatum
Chavo Guerrero vs. Rick Steiner
Gary Young vs. Buddy Roberts
Cowboy Lang vs. Lord Littlebrook

7/10/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Buddy Roberts beat Gary Young
Cowboy Lang vs. Lord Littlebrook
Chavo Guerrero vs. Rick Steiner
John Tatum beat Koko Ware
Missing Link beat Jack Victory
The Fantastics beat The Libyan & Sting
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan by default
Terry Taylor & Bill Watts beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes by DQ

7/11/86 Houston., TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Bill Watts & Chavo Guerrero beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan by default
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
Missing Link & Koko Ware beat John Tatum & Jack Victory
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Sting beat Jeff Gaylord
Gary Young beat The Libyan

7/13/86 Thibodeaux, LA @ Civic Center
Buddy Roberts beat Brett Sawyer
Jeff Gaylord beat One Man Gang by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Missing Link & Koko Ware beat John Tatum & Jack Victory by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Terry Taylor
The Fantastics beat The Sheepherders in a barbed wire, cage match

7/14/86 El Paso, TX
 
7/15/86 Galveston, TX @ Moody Center

7/16/86 Odessa, TX

7/17/86 Donaldsonville, LA
Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza
Sonny King beat The Libyan
Missing Link beat Jack Victory by DQ
The Fantastics beat Gustavo Mendoza & Jack Victory

7/18/86 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang
Missing Link & Koko Ware vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory
Eddie Gilbert & Sting vs. The Fantastics
Chavo Guerrero vs. Buddy Roberts
Gary Young vs. Gustavo Mendoza

7/20/86 Tulsa, OK @ Fairgrounds Pavilion(TV)
Koko Ware beat The Libyan
Ona Man Gang beat Gary Young
Brett Sawyer beat Eddie Gilbert
The Fantastics beat Joe Malcom & Gustavo Mendoza
Bill Watts, Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts by DQ in an elimination match
Jeff Gaylord beat Joe Malcom
John Tatum beat Brett Sawyer
Eddie Gilbert & Sting beat The Fantastics to win UWF Tag Title
Rick Steiner beat Ken Massey
Koko Ware no contest with Kamala

7/23/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang
Eddie Gilbert & Sting vs. The Fantastics
Bill Watts & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Missing Link vs. Jack Victory
Koko ware vs. John Tatum
Kamala vs. Jeff Gaylord
Brett Sawyer vs. The Libyan

7/24/86 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang
Koko Ware & Missing Link vs. Jack Victory & John Tatum
Jeff Gaylord vs. Kamala
Brett Sawyer vs. Rick Steiner
Ken Massey vs. Sting

7/25/86 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum

7/27/86 Dallas, TX @ Reunion Arena
The Road Warriors & Bill Watts beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair
Jim Duggan beat Kamala by DQ
Missing Link won a battle royal
The Fantastics beat John Tatum & Jack Victory
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert
The Rock & Roll Express draw The Midnight Express
Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner
One Man Gang beat Jeff Gaylord
Koko Ware beat Gustavo Mendoza
Sting beat Brett Sawyer

7/28/86 Pasadena, TX
Missing Link beat Jack Victory
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting by DQ
Gary Young beat The Libyan
Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner

7/30/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
The Fantastics vs. Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang in a no DQ match
Bill Watts & Terry Taylor vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Missing Link & Koko Ware vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory
Jeff Gaylord vs. Kamala
Joe Savoldi vs. Gustavo Mendoza

8/1/86 San Antonio, TX @ AstroDome

8/3/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Joe Savoldi beat The Libyan
Terry Taylor beat Jeff Raitz
Gustavo Mendoza beat Bobby Perez
The Fantastics & Missing Link beat Eddie Gilbert, Sting & John Tatum
Jim Duggan beat Kamala
Gary Young beat Gustavo Mendoza
Rick Steiner & Sting beat The Glassman & Brett Sawyer
One Man Gang beat Jeff Raitz
Jim Duggan beat Terry Gordy by DQ

8/5/86 Kansas City, MO @ Kemper Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Gustavo Mendoza
Jeff Gaylord beat The Libyan
John Tatum beat Koko Ware
Missing Link beat Rick Steiner
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting by DQ
Terry Taylor & Bill Watts beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang

8/7/86 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Brett Sawyer beat Ken Massey
Joe Savoldi beat The Libyan
One Man Gang beat Gary Young
Terry Taylor beat Rick Steiner
John Tatum beat The Missing Link
Steve Williams & Bill Watts beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a street fight match

8/8/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero won 2-ring Battle royal
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Watts, Chavo Guerrero & Terry Taylor
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by countout
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Missing Link beat John Tatum & Jack Victory
Koko Ware beat One Man Gang by DQ
Rick Steiner beat Brett Sawyer
Gary Young beat Gustavo Mendoza

8/11/86 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Brett Sawyer draw Jack Victory
John Tatum beat The Missing Link
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase, Terry Taylor & Bill Watts in a street fight match

8/14/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jack Victory beat Gary Young
Jeff Gaylord beat The Libyan
Art Crews(sub for Kamala) beat Koko Ware
Missing Link beat John Tatum
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase & Bill Watts beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy in a no DQ, Mississippi street fight match

8/16/86 Stillwell, OK @ Colcord Field
Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang
plus 4 other matches

8/17/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Joe Savoldi beat Gustavo Mendoza
Savannah Jack beat Ken Massey
Brett Sawyer & Gary Young beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Eddie Gilbert & Sting double DQ The Fantastics
Art Crews beat Brett Sawyer
Rick Steiner & Jack Victory beat Jeff Gaylord & Ken Massey
Chavo Guerrero beat The Libyan
Jim Duggan draw Savannah Jack
Terry Taylor beat John Tatum
Bill Watts, Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams draw Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

8/21/86 Morgan City, LA

8/22/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
The Fantastics & Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert, Sting & Jack Victory
Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner by DQ
Rick Steiner beat Brett Sawyer
John Tatum beat Missing Link
One Man Gang beat Gary Young
Joe Savoldi beat Gustavo Mendoza

8/23/86 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum

8/24/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. Michael Hayes
Steve Williams vs. Buddy Roberts
The Fantastics & Missing link vs. John Tatum, Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Terry Taylor vs. Jack Victory
Brett Sawyer & Gary Young vs. One Man Gang & Rick Steiner
Joe Savoldi vs. The Libyan

8/24/86 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center

8/25/86 Minden, LA @ Webster Junior High School Football Field
Ted DiBiase vs. Michael Hayes
The Fantastics vs. Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Steven Williams vs. Buddy Roberts
Terry Taylor & Missing Link vs. Jack Victory & John Tatum
Jeff Gaylord vs. One Man Gang

8/26/86 Plaquemine, LA
Jeff Gaylord beat The Libyan
Rick Steiner beat Brett Sawyer
Terry Taylor beat One Man Gang by DQ
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting

8/28/86 Tenaha, LA @ High School Football Stadium
Steve Williams & Ted DiBiase vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Plus other matches

8/28/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes by DQ
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by countout in a no DQ match
Steve Williams beat Buddy Roberts
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Missing Link & Terry Taylor beat Jack Victory & John Tatum
Chavo Guerrero beat Gustavo Mendoza
Joe Savoldi beat The Libyan

8/29/86 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum

8/31/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Rick Steiner beat Gary Young
John Tatum & Jack Victory beat Jeff Gaylord & Joe Savoldi
Bill Irwin beat Jeff Raitz
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts by DQ in a lumberjack match
Gary Young beat Gustavo Mendoza
Bill Irwin & One Man Gang beat Jeff Gaylord & Jeff Raitz
Eddie Gilbert & Sting double DQ The Fantastics
Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes
Missing Link beat John Tatum in a valet for a day match
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang

9/1/86 Dogpatch, AR @ Dogpatch USA Theme Park
Brett Sawyer vs. Gustavo Mendoza
Buddy Roberts vs. Steve Williams
Missing Link & Terry Taylor vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory

9/2/86 Fort Polk, LA @ Post Field House
Jim Duggan vs. Scandor Akbar
The Fantastics vs. Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Plus other matches

9/4/86 Galveston, TX @ Moody Center
The Fantastics vs. Hot Stuff Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Terry Taylor vs. Jack Victory
Ted DiBiase vs. The Shadow
Gary Young vs. Rick Steiner
Joe Savoldi vs. Gustavo Mendoza

9/5/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Steve Williams beat Buddy Roberts in a cage match
Missing Link & Dark Journey beat John Tatum & Missy Hyatt
The Fantastics draw Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Terry Taylor beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner & Jack Victory
Joe Savoldi beat The Libyan

9/6/86 Marrero, LA @ L.W. Higgins High School

9/13/86 Blackwell, OK

9/14/86 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad

9/14/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
The Libyan beat The Glassman
Steve Williams no contest with Terry Gordy
Leroy Brown beat Bobby Perez
Iceman King Parsons beat Michael Hayes by DQ
Joe Savoldi beat Jeff Raitz
Buddy Roberts beat Al Perez
Terry Taylor beat One Man Gang by DQ
Rick Steiner & Sting beat Chavo Guerrero & Iceman King Parsons by DQ

9/15/86 Pawhuska, OK

9/18/86 Jonesville, LA @ Block High School
Eddie Gilbert & Sting vs. The Fantastics
Rick Steiner vs. Chavo Guerrero
Terry Taylor vs. One Man Gang
Jack Victory vs. Joe Savoldi

9/18/86 Columbia, MS @ East Marion High School
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Missing Link vs. John Tatum
Karate Kid vs. Lord Littlebrook
Gary Young vs. Savannah Jack
Jeff Gaylord vs. The Libyan

9/19/86 Pasadena, TX
Steve Williams beat Michael Hayes in a lumberjack match
Terry Taylor beat Savannah Jack
Chavo Guerrero draw Art Crews
Karate Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
Gary Young beat Gustavo Mendoza

9/20/86 Richton, MS @ Richton High School Football Stadium(Afternoon Card)
Terry Gordy vs. Steve Williams
Ted DiBiase vs. Michael Hayes
Terry Taylor & Missing Link vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory
One Man Gang vs. Jeff Gaylord
Savannah Jack vs. Joe Savoldi

9/20/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
2-ring battle royal
Missing Link vs. John Tatum
Steve Williams & Ted DiBiase vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy in an elimination match
Terry Taylor vs. One Man Gang
Joe Savoldi vs. Jack Victory
Jeff Gaylord vs. Savannah Jack

9/21/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Steve Williams beat Michael Hayes in a cage match
Terry Gordy double DQ One Man Gang
Dark Journey beat Missy Hyatt
Terry Taylor beat John Tatum
Ted DiBiase beat Jack Victory
Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting by DQ
Jeff Gaylord & Karate Kid beat Rick Steiner & Lord Littlebrook
Rick Steiner beat Jeff Gaylord

9/21/86 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center

9/22/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Savannah Jack beat Jeff Gaylord
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Victory
John Tatum beat Missing Link
Terry Taylor beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams double DQ Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Terry Taylor won a 2-ring battle royal

9/23/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Missing Link won a 2-ring battle royal
Steve Williams & Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in an elimination match
Terry Taylor beat One Man Gang by DQ
Savannah Jack beat Gary Young
Jack Victory & John Tatum beat Missing Link & Joe Savoldi
Iceman King Parsons beat Art Crews

9/25/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
2-ring battle royal
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Missing Link vs. John Tatum
Terry Taylor vs. One Man Gang
Gary Young vs. Savannah Jack
Jeff Gaylord vs. The Libyan
Joe Savoldi vs. Gustavo Mendoza

9/27/86 Altus, OK @ Western Oklahoma State College Gym
Ted DiBiase vs. Michael Hayes
Missing Link vs. John Tatum
Terry Taylor vs. Jack Victory
Jeff Gaylord vs. One Man Gang
Karate Kid vs. Lord Littlebrook

9/28/86 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Buddy Roberts beat Terry Taylor to win UWF Television Title

9/28/86 Bowie, TX
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes
Steve Williams beat Buddy Roberts
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting by DQ
Terry Taylor beat The Libyan

9/28/86 Thibodaux, LA @ Civic Center
Joe Savoldi beat Savannah Jack by DQ
Jeff Gaylord beat Gustavo Mendoza
Karate Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
One Man Gang beat Jeff Gaylord
Joe Savoldi & Ken Massey beat John Tatum & Jack Victory

9/30/86 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum(TV)
Iceman King Parsons beat Art Crews
Missing Link beat Gustavo Mendoza
Chris Adams beat Savannah Jack by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Jeff Gaylord
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting to win UWF Tag Title
Chris Adams beat Gustavo Mendoza
Terry Gordy beat Steve Williams
Iceman King Parsons & Missing Link draw John Tatum & Jack Victory

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:14 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/3/86 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum
Art Crews beat Jeff Gaylord
Iceman King Parsons beat Buddy Roberts
Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes
Missing Link & Dark Journey beat Jack Victory & Missy Hyatt
Terry Gordy draw Steve Williams
Iceman King Parsons won a battle royal

10/4/86 Dogpatch, AR @ Dogpatch USA Theme Park
Savannah Jack vs. Gary Young
Terry Taylor vs. Buddy Roberts
Jim Duggan vs. Terry Gordy

10/4/86 Springfield, MO

10/5/86 Wichita, KS

10/6/86 Kansas City, KS

10/10/86 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Terry Gordy draw Ted DiBiase(60:00)
Missing Link & Dark Journey beat John Tatum & Missy Hyatt
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts

10/12/86 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad

10/12/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Jim Duggan draw Terry Gordy
Chris Adams & Missing Link beat One Man Gang & Savannah Jack by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a country whipping match
The Fantastics beat Jack Victory & John Tatum
Buddy Landell beat Jeff Raitz
Jack Victory beat Joe Savoldi
Chavo Guerrero beat Gary Young
Leroy Brown & One Man Gang beat Jeff Raitz & Joe Savoldi
Iceman King Parsons beat Gustavo Mendoza

10/17/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase(sub for Steve Williams) beat Terry Gordy to win UWF Title in a steel cage match. However, because DiBiase was a replacement for Steve Williams, the title was later returned to Gordy due to DiBiase not signing a contract for a title match.
Jim Duggan & Chavo Guerrero beat One Man Gang & Leroy Brown
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes in a country whipping match
Buddy Roberts draw Terry Taylor
John Tatum & Jack Victory beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting by countout
Iceman King Parsons beat Art Crews
Rick Steiner beat Joe Savoldi

10/18/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes in a country whipping match
Missing Link & Dark Journey vs. John Tatum & Missy Hyatt
Terry Gordy beat One Man Gang by DQ
Chris Adams beat Jack Victory
Terry Taylor beat Art Crews
Iceman King Parsons vs. Gustavo Mendoza

10/19/86 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes by DQ
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Buddy Landell beat Joe Savoldi
Terry Taylor & Gary Young beat Leroy Brown & Buddy Landell by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner
Missing Link & Dark Journey beat Missy Hyatt & Eddie Gilbert
Ted DiBiase beat Art Crews
Terry Gordy beat Gary Young
Buddy Roberts beat Jeff Raitz
Savannah Jack beat Gustavo Mendoza

10/20/86 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena

10/23/86 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Gary Young(sub for Chris Adams) beat Art Crews
King Parsons beat Jack Victory
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Buddy Landell beat Gary Young
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes in a country whipping match
Dark Journey beat Missy Hyatt by DQ
King Parsons won a 2-ring battle royal

10/24/86 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum

10/26/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Gary Young beat Art Crews
Savannah Jack beat The Libyan
Terry Taylor & Iceman King Parsons beat Buddy Landell & Jack Victory
Eddie Gilbert no contest with John Tatum
Jim Duggan & Chris Adams no contest with Devastation, Inc. in a handicap match
Chavo Guerrero & Iceman King Parsons beat Sting & Rick Steiner
Angel of Death beat Gary Young
Buddy Roberts beat Joe Savoldi
Savannah Jack vs. Buddy Landell
John Tatum & Jack Victory beat The Fantastics to win UWF Tag Title
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts by DQ

10/26/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase vs. Michael Hayes
Missing Link & Dark Journey vs. John Tatum & Missy Hyatt
Terry Taylor vs. Buddy Roberts
Leroy Brown vs. Iceman King Parsons
Joe Savoldi & Gary Young vs. Art Crews & Angel of Death
Buddy Landell vs. Ken Massey

10/30/86 Wichita Falls, TX
Terry Gordy beat One Man Gang by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Leroy Brown
Jack Victory & John Tatum beat Jeff Raitz & Chavo Guerrero
Savannah Jack beat Art Crews
Chavo Guerrero beat John Tatum

10/31/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat The Fantastics
Eddie Gilbert beat John Tatum
Chavo Guerrero, Missing Link & Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang, Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin
Terry Taylor & King Parsons beat Rick Steiner & Sting
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Buddy Landell beat Joe Savoldi
Terry Taylor beat The Libyan

11/1/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Terry Taylor & Ted DiBiase vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a country whipping match
Missing Link & Dark Journey vs. Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt
Jim Duggan vs. Leroy Brown
Chris Adams vs. Angel of Death
Joe Savoldi vs. Rick Steiner
Jeff Gaylord vs. Savannah Jack
Ken Massey vs. Buddy Landell

11/2/86 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes in a country whipping match
Buddy Landell beat Jeff Gaylord
Chavo Guerrero beat Jack Victory
Gary Young beat One Man Gang by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Art Crews
Eddie Gilbert double DQ John Tatum
Joe Savoldi beat The Libyan
Mike Reed beat One Man Gang by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Art Crews
Buddy Roberts beat Ron Ellis
Dark Journey beat Missy Hyatt
The Fantastics beat Rick Steiner & Sting by DQ

11/2/86 Dallas, TX @ Reunion Arena
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes in a country whipping match
The Fantastics beat Sting & Rick Steiner by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Jack Victory
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes

11/3/86 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero beat One Man Gang by DQ
Jack Tatum & Jack Victory beat The Fantastics
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts

11/4/86 Abilene, TX @ Taylor County Coliseum
Terry Gordy beat One Man Gang by DQ
Plus other matches

11/5/86 Galveston, TX @ Moody Center
Rick Steiner vs. Joe Savoldi
Angel of Death vs. The Libyan
Art Crews vs. Gary Young
Leroy Brown vs. Iceman King Parsons
Chavo Guerrero vs. One Man Gang
The Fantastics vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a country whipping match

11/7/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Terry Gordy vs. Ted DiBiase
Dark Journey vs. Missy Hyatt
John Tatum vs. Eddie Gilbert
Chris Adams vs. Art Crews
Iceman King Parsons vs. Bill Irwin
Jeff Gaylord vs. Buddy Landell
Joe Savoldi vs. Ken Massey

11/7/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jim Duggan & Steve Williams beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes in a country whipping match
One Man Gang beat Missing Link
The Fantastics beat Angel of Death & The Libyan
Chavo Guerrero beat Jack Victory

11/9/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Missing Link & Joe Savoldi beat Rick Steiner & Sting by DQ
One Man Gang beat Terry Gordy by forfeit to win UWF Title
Savannah Jack beat Buddy Roberts to win UWF Television Title
Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin beat John Tatum & Jack Victory to win UWF Tag Title
Buddy Landell beat Chavo Guerrero
Jim Duggan draw One Man Gang in a steel cage match
One Man Gang beat Jeff Raitz
Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin beat Joe Savoldi & Gary Young
Savannah Jack beat Art Crews
The Fantastics beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Jack Victory beat Bobby Perez
Jim Duggan beat The Libyan
Chavo Guerrero & Terry Taylor beat Rick Steiner & Sting by countout
Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in an elimination match

11/10/86 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown beat Jeff Raitz & Ken Massey
One Man Gang beat Ted DiBiase
Chavo Guerrero & Iceman King Parsons beat Art Crews & The Libyan
John Tatum & Jack Victory beat Gary Young & Jeff Gaylord
Joe Savoldi beat Angel of Death by reverse decision
Eddie Gilbert, Sting & Rick Steiner beat The Fantastics & Missing Link in an elimination match
Missing Link beat The Libyan
Angel of Death beat Jeff Raitz
Savannah Jack beat Art Crews
Jim Duggan beat The Bounty Hunter
Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown beat Gary Young & Ken Massey
The Fantastics beat John Tatum & Jack Victory
Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
Jim Duggan beat Bill Irwin in a falls count anywhere match

11/12/86 Franklin, LA @ Junior High School
Art Crews draw Joe Savoldi
Leroy Brown beat Gary Young
Iceman Parsons & Missing Link beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts

11/14/86 Gulfport, MS @ Gulf Coast Coliseum
Sting beat Ken Massey
Savannah Jack beat Joe Savoldi
Chris Adams & Iceman King Parsons draw Buddy Landell & Rick Steiner
Missing Link & Dark Journey beat Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt
One Man Gang beat Terry Gordy by forfeit
One Man Gang beat Chris Adams
Michael Hayes beat Ted DiBiase in a country whipping match

11/19/86 Pensacola, FL @ Civic Center
Steve Williams & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a country whipping match
Missing Link & Dark Journey vs. Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt
Jim Duggan & Chris Adams vs. Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin
Plus other matches including The Fantastics, Sting, King Parsons, John Tatum, Art Crews, Buddy Landell and others

11/20/86 Greenville, MS @ Washington County Civic Center
Jim Duggan vs. Leroy Brown
Missing Link & Dark Journey vs. Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt
Savannah Jack vs. Buddy Landell
Ken Massey vs. Sting
Gary Young vs. Art Crews

11/21/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Jeff Gaylord beat Angel of Death
Bill Irwin beat Joe Savoldi
Rick Steiner beat Jeff Reitz(sub for Chris Adams)
Savannah Jack beat Gustavo Mendoza(sub for Buddy Landell)
The Fantastics beat Jack Victory & John Tatum
Steve Williams & Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes in an Indian strap match

11/23/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Art Crews & Gustavo Mendoza
Savannah Jack beat The Libyan
Chavo Guerrero beat John Tatum by DQ
Rick Steiner vs. Ken Massey
Steve Williams beat Sting
One Man Gang beat Jeff Gaylord
Bill Irwin beat Gary Young
The Fantastics beat Art Crews & Gustavo Mendoza
Missing Link vs. Rick Steiner
Savannah Jack vs. Angel of Death
Michael Hayes vs. Gary Young
Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown beat Jeff Gaylord & Ken Massey
John Tatum & Jack Victory vs. Chavo Guerrero & Iceman King Parsons

11/23/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Sting beat Joe Savoldi
Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner
Brickhouse Brown beat Gary Young
The Fantastics beat Ken Massey & Art Crews
Savannah Jack beat Jack Victory
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ
Eddie Gilbert beat Missing Link in a cowards match
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Williams & Terry Taylor in a strap match

11/24/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Steve Williams vs. Michael Hayes in a lights out, I quit match
Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang
Savannah Jack vs. Buddy Roberts
Terry Taylor & Chris Adams vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory
Dark Journey vs. Missy Hyatt
Missing Link vs. Rick Steiner
The Fantastics vs. Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Chavo Guerrero vs. Buddy Landell
Jeff Gaylord vs. Leroy Brown
Joe Savoldi vs. Bill Irwin
Gary Young vs. Angel of Death

11/26/86 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum

11/27/86 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Jeff Gaylord beat Art Crews
Gary Young beat The Libyan
Angel of Death beat Ken Massey
Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown beat Joe Savoldi & Gary Young
Iceman King Parsons beat Gustavo Mendoza
Chavo Guerrero beat Sting by DQ
Missing Link beat Rick Steiner
The Fantastics beat Jack Victory & Mike George
Savannah Jack beat Buddy Landell by forfeit
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ
One Man Gang won a 2-ring battle royal
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Jack Roberts in a barbed wire, cage match
Steve Williams beat Michael Hayes in a steel cage match

11/28/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Steve Williams beat The Angel of Death
Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers beat Art Crews & Buddy Landell
Chavo Guerrero beat Gustavo Mendoza
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ
One Man Gang beat Angel of Death by DQ
Steve Williams beat Buddy Roberts
Savannah Jack beat Buddy Roberts
Bill Irwin beat Gary Young
Jack Victory beat Joe Savoldi
Leroy Brown beat Jeff Gaylord

11/30/86 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
One Man Gang beat Mike Reed
Savannah Jack beat Gustavo Mendoza
Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin beat Iceman King Parsons & Terry Taylor
Jeff Gaylord beat Angel of Death by DQ
The Fantastics beat Mike George & Art Crews by DQ
Savannah Jack beat Eddie Roberts
Missing Link & Terry Taylor beat The Libyan & Gustavo Mendoza
Sting & Rick Steiner beat Gary Young & Ken Massey
One Man Gang no contest with Eddie Roberts
The Fantastics & Chavo Guerrero beat Jack Victory, Art Crews & Mike George
Steve Williams beat Angel of Death
Savannah Jack beat Buddy Roberts
Missing Link beat Eddie Gilbert in a coward’s match

12/1/86 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum

12/2/86 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center

12/3/86 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang
The Fantastics vs. Jack Victory & Buddy Landell
Savannah Jack vs. Sting
Missing Link vs. Rick Steiner
Jeff Gaylord vs. Leroy Brown
Gary Young vs. Bill Irwin

12/5/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
One Man Gang vs. Jim Duggan
Missing Link vs. Rick Steiner
Savannah Jack vs. Sting
The Fantastics vs. Buddy Landell & Jack Victory
Chris Adams vs. Angel of Death
Gary Young vs. Leroy Brown
Jeff Gaylord vs. Bill Irwin

12/6/86 Springfield, MO

12/7/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat The Libyan & Bobby Perez
Eli the Eliminator beat Ken Massey
Bill Irwin & One Man Gang beat Brett Sawyer & Jeff Gaylord
Savannah Jack beat Eddie Roberts by countout
Chavo Guerrero beat Art Crews
The Fantastics & Missing Link beat Eddie Gilbert, Sting & Rick Steiner
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ

12/7/86 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad

12/8/86 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena

12/9/86 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Brickhouse Brown vs. Art Crews
Angel of Death vs. Jeff Gaylord
Ken Massey vs. Sting
Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt vs. The Missing Link & Dark Journey
Savannah Jack vs. Buddy Roberts
Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin vs. Iceman Parsons & Terry Taylor
One Man Gang vs. Jim Duggan in a no DQ match

12/9/86 Metairie. LA @ Meisler Junior High School
The Fantastics vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory
10-man battle royal
plus matches including Steve Williams, Michael Hayes, Chavo Guerrero, Rick Steiner, Gary Young & The Libyan

12/10/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor & Savannah Jack vs. One Man Gang, Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown
Missing Link & Iceman King Parsons vs. Eddie Gilbert & Rick Steiner
Jeff Raitz vs. Sting 
Jeff Gaylord vs. Gustavo Mendoza
Ken Massey vs. The Libyan

12/12/86 Gulfport, MS @ Gulf Coast Coliseum
Gary Young beat Ken Massey
Mike George beat Jeff Gaylord
Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin beat The Fantastics
Missing Link beat Rick Steiner
Dark Journey beat Missy Hyatt by DQ
Savannah Jack beat Sting
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ

12/12/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Gary Young beat Art Crews
Chavo Guerrero beat The Libyan
Jack Victory beat Brickhouse Brown
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin by DQ
The Fantastics & Chavo Guerrero beat Angel of Death, The Libyan & Jack Victory
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang

12/13/86 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
The Fantastics beat Mike George & Jack Victory
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang
Gary Young beat The Libyan
Angel of Death beat Mike George
One Man Gang beat Jeff Raitz
Steve Williams beat Art Crews
Chavo Guerrero beat Terry Taylor
Steve Williams double DQ Terry Gordy

12/14/86 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Fantastics beat Mike George & Jack Victory
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ
Missing Link beat Eddie Gilbert
Steve Williams beat Angel of Death
Savannah Jack beat Buddy Roberts
Leroy Brown beat Gary Young
Rick Steiner beat Brickhouse Brown

12/15/86 El Paso, TX
Chavo Guerrero & Steve Williams beat Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death in a Mexican strap match
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ
Missing Link & Dark Journey beat Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt
Terry Taylor & King Parsons beat Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin by DQ
Savannah Jack beat Sting
Angel of Death beat Gary Young
Rick Steiner beat Brickhouse Brown

12/21/86 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Mike George beat Brickhouse Brown
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor draw Sting & Rick Steiner(10:00)
Steve Williams beat Gustavo Mendoza
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Ken Massey & Gary Young
One Man Gang beat Bobby Perez
Missing Link & Iceman King Parsons beat Art Crews & The Libyan
Angel of Death beat Jeff Raitz
The Fantastics beat Sting & Rick Steiner by DQ
Eli the Eliminator beat Bobby Perez
Ted DiBiase beat Ken Massey
Ted DiBiase beat One Man Gang
Chavo Guerrero & Iceman King Parsons vs. Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown

12/25/86 Lafayette, LA @ Blackham Coliseum(Afternoon Show)

12/25/86 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium(Afternoon Show)

12/25/86 New Orleans, LA @ Municipal Auditorium(Evening Show)
Jim Duggan won a bunkhouse battle royal
Ted DiBiase & Savannah Jack beat Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan by knockout
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor beat Mike George & Jack Victory
Savannah Jack beat Sting
Art Crews beat Gustavo Mendoza

12/25/86 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center(Evening Show)

12/26/86 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Dark Journey beat Missy Hyatt in a lumberjack match
Gary Young draw Sting
Iceman Parsons beat Jack Victory by DQ
Eli the Eliminator beat Ricky Gonzales
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike George
Jim Duggan won a Bunkhouse Brawl battle royal
Steve Williams draw Terry Gordy
Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown beat Terry Taylor & Jim Duggan

12/27/86 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
Jack Victory beat Gary Young
Iceman Parsons beat Sting by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Mike Reed
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike George by DQ
Terry Taylor & Jim Duggan beat Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin to win UWF Tag Title
Eli the Eliminator beat Mike Reed
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Mike George & Jack Victory
Sting beat Ron Ellis
Terry Gordy no contest with Steve Williams to a no contest
Jim Duggan won a 1st blood, I Quit battle royal

12/27/86 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ken Massey vs. The Libyan
Jeff Raitz vs. Rick Steiner
Mike Boyette draw Art Crews
Missing Link beat Eddie Gilbert by countout
The Fantastics beat Angel of Death & Buddy Roberts
Savannah Jack beat Michael Hayes
One Man Gang beat Ted DiBiase
Ted DiBiase won a 1st blood, bunkhouse battle royal

12/28/86 Waco, TX
Chavo Guerrero beat Jack Victory
Sting beat Gary Young
Mike George draw Iceman King Parsons
Dark Journey beat Missy Hyatt
Terry Taylor beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin

12/28/86 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
1st blood, bunkhouse brawl battle royal
Ted DiBiase vs. One Man Gang
Savannah Jack vs. Angel of Death
The Fantastics vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Missing Link vs. Eddie Gilbert
Jeff Gaylord vs. Rick Steiner
Ken Massey vs. Art Crews
Jeff Raitz vs. The Libyan

12/29/86 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum

12/31/86 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Terry Gordy vs. Steve Williams
I Quit Battle royal
Plus other matches

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:14 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/1/87 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Angel of Death beat Jeff Raitz
The Fantastics beat Eddie Gilbert & Sting by DQ
Eli the Eliminator beat Bobby Perez
Ted DiBiase beat Ken Massey
Chavo Guerrero & Iceman King Parsons beat Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin
Iceman King Parsons & Missing Link beat Ken Massey & Jack Victory
One Man Gang beat Bobby Perez
Rick Steiner & Sting beat Jeff Raitz & Gary Young
Dark Journey beat Missy Hyatt by forfeit
Steve Williams beat Terry Gordy
Ted DiBiase won a bunkhouse Battle royal

1/3/87 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

1/4/87 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Savannah Jack vs. Sting
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin
One Man Gang vs. Ted DiBiase

1/5/87 Plaquemine, LA
Angel of Death beat Jeff Gaylord
Missing Link beat Eddie Gilbert
Dark Journey beat Missy Hyatt by countout
Jim Duggan beat One Man Gang by DQ
Terry Taylor & Iceman King Parsons beat Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown

1/9/87 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Missing Link beat Buddy Roberts
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert
Chavo Guerrero beat Jack Victory
Gary Young beat Mike George
Bill Irwin beat Jeff Gaylord
Savannah Jack beat Sting
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams no contest with Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes in a badstreet match
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan in a steel cage, chain match

1/10/87 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
One Man Gang beat Jeff Gaylord
Steve Williams & Chavo Guerrero beat Angel of Death & Terry Gordy
One Man Gang beat Hacksaw Higgins
One Man Gang beat Jeff Raitz
Rick Steiner & Eddie Gilbert beat Jeff Gaylord & Gary Young
The Fantastics & Chavo Guerrero beat Art Crews, Jack Victory & Mike George
Missing Link beat Michael Hayes
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan in a cage match
Steve Williams & Chavo Guerrero beat Michael Hayes & Angel of Death

1/10/87 Rogers, AR @ Youth Center
Ken Massey vs. The Lybian
Ted DiBiase & Iceman King Parsons vs. Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin
Savannah Jack vs. Sting
Terry Taylor vs. Buddy Roberts in a country whipping match

1/12/87 Kansas City, MO @ Kemper Arena
Bill Irwin beat Gary Young
The Fantastics draw Jack Victory & Mike George
Missing Link beat Rick Steiner
Dark Journey beat Missy Hyatt
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan in a chain match
Terry Taylor, Steve Williams & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts

1/13/87 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs. Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin
Savannah Jack vs. Sting
The Fantastics vs. Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death
Chavo Guerrero vs. Eddie Gilbert
Ken Massey vs. Jack Victory

1/15/87 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum
One Man Gang vs. Ted DiBiase in a Texas death match
Steve Williams vs. Terry Gordy
Missing Ling vs. Michael Hayes
Iceman King Parsons vs. Art Crews
Gary Young vs. Rick Steiner
Jeff Gaylord vs. Mike George

1/18/87 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Chavo Guerrero beat Art Crews
Eli The Eliminator beat Jeff Gaylord
Savannah Jack beat Ken Massey
Ted DiBiase beat Mike George
Terry Taylor beat Ken Massey
Rick Steiner & Sting beat Jeff Raitz & Jeff Gaylord
Iceman King Parsons beat Art Crews
One Man Gang beat Gary Young
Missing Link beat Jack Victory by countout
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Fantastics & Steve Williams

1/23/87 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes in a glove on a pole match
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan in a loser leaves UWF match.  As a result UWF Tag Title was vacated.
Steve Williams beat Angel of Death
Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
Rick Steiner beat Jeff Gaylord
Eli the Eliminator & Bill Irwin beat The Fantastics
Super Ninja beat Johnny West

1/23/87 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan in a loser leaves town, chain match
Savannah Jack beat Sting
Iceman King Parsons beat Jack Victory & Mike George in a handicap match
Jack Victory beat Terry Taylor
Eddie Gilbert beat Ken Massey
Gary Young beat Art Crews

1/24/87 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
Missing Link beat Mike Reed
Eli The Eliminator beat Jeff Raitz
Rick Steiner beat Johnny West
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams no contest with Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy in a badstreet match
Angel of Death (w/Sunshine) beat Mike Reed
Super Ninja beat Bobby Walker
Ted DiBiase beat Jeff Gaylord
Missing Link beat Buddy Roberts
Chavo Guerrero & Ted DiBiase beat Bill Irwin & Eli the Eliminator

1/25/87 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Steve Williams draw Terry Gordy
Eddie Gilbert & Sting beat The Fantastics
Savannah Jack beat Jack Victory
Chavo Guerrero & Iceman King Parsons beat Art Crews & Mike George
Sting beat Bobby Walker
Ninja beat Jeff Raitz
One Man Gang beat Johnny West
Terry Taylor beat Skip Young
Terry Taylor beat Art Crews
Angel of Death beat Johnny West
Iceman King Parsons beat Ken Massey

1/28/87 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat One Man Gang by DQ
Steve Williams beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Missing Link & Iceman King Parsons beat Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death
Savannah Jack beat Jack Victory
Rick Steiner & Sting draw Terry Taylor & Chavo Guerrero
Eli The Eliminator beat Jeff Gaylord

1/30/87 Tyler, TX @ Oil Palace
Bobby Perez vs. Jeff Raitz
Sting vs. Terry Taylor
Eli The Eliminator vs. Gary Young
Bill Irwin vs. Chavo Guerrero
Eddie Gilbert vs. Savannah Jack
Steve Williams vs. Terry Gordy

2/1/87 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Gary Young vs. Sting
Jeff Gaylord vs. Rick Steiner
Iceman King Parsons & Chavo Guerrero vs. Bill Irwin & Eli the Eliminator
Savannah Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert
Ted DiBiase vs. One Man Gang
Steve Williams, Terry Taylor & Missing Link vs. Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death in a no DQ, lights out match

2/6/87 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Rick Steiner beat Mike Boyette
Sam Houston beat Art Crews
Sting beat Jeff Gaylord
Angel of Death, Michael Hayes, & Buddy Roberts beat Chavo Guerrero, Missing Link, & Terry Taylor
Terry Gordy beat Steve Williams in a Texas death match
One Man Gang beat Ted DiBiase in a no DQ match

2/7/87 Ft. Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
UWF Tag Title Tournament
1st Round
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Bill Irwin & Eli The Eliminator
Terry Taylor & Sam Houston beat Terry Gordy & Angel of Death
Sting & Rick Steiner beat Chavo Guerrero & Missing Link
Chris Adams & Iceman King Parsons beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Semifinals
Chris Adams & Iceman King Parsons beat Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams
Note:  Adams & Parsons split up after the match. Adams won a coin toss & was allowed to continue on with a
new partner.
Sting & Rick Steiner beat Sam Houston & Terry Taylor
Finals
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Sting & Rick Steiner to win vacant UWF Tag Title
Sam Houston beat Ken Massey
Savannah Jack beat Mike Boyette
Ted DiBiase beat One Man Gang by DQ

2/8/87 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Chris Adams beat Mike Boyette
Steve Williams beat Mike George
Ted DiBiase draw One Man Gang
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jeff Raitz & Gary Young
Eddie Gilbert beat Ken Massey
Chavo Guerrero beat Rick Steiner
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Angel of Death & Mike George
Eli The Eliminator & Bill Irwin beat Ken Massey & Jeff Raitz
Steve Cox beat Mike Boyette
Sam Houston beat Rick Steiner
Sam Houston beat Ken Massey

2/11/87 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase beat One Man Gang by DQ
Steve Williams, Missing Link & Terry Taylor beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Angel of Death
Eddie Gilbert double countout with Terry Taylor
Sam Houston beat Mike George
Chavo Guerrero beat Eli The Eliminator
Savannah Jack beat Sting
Bill Irwin beat Gary Young

2/12/87 Magee, MS @ High School
Ted DiBiase vs. Michael Hayes
Chavo Guerrero & Gary Young vs. Eli The Eliminator & Bill Irwin
Sam Houston vs. Art Crews
Steve Williams vs. Angel of Death
Savannah Jack vs. Sting

2/12/87 Hundred, WV
Troy Orndorff beat Cactus Jack Foley
Umana Zaruk beat Kurt Kaufman
Crusher Klebanski beat Tony Nardo by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
Missing Link & Dark Journey beat Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt

2/13/87 Clarksburg, WV
Troy Orndorff beat Cactus Jack Foley
Lord Zoltan & Umana Zaruk beat Tony Nardo & Crusher Klebanski
Dark Journey & Missing Link beat Missy Hyatt & Eddie Gilbert
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts by DQ

2/14/87 Cadiz, WV
Dark Journey & Missing Link beat Missy Hyatt & Eddie Gilbert
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts
Troy Orndorff beat Jack Foley
Crusher Klebanski beat Tony Nardo by DQ
Mt. Miller beat Kurt Kauffman

2/16/87 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat One Man Gang by countout
Steve Williams beat Angel of Death
Iceman King Parsons & Chavo Guerrero beat Bill Irwin & Eli The Eliminator
Sting beat Jeff Gaylord
Gary Young beat Rick Steiner
Sam Houston beat Mike George
Chris Adams beat Mike Boyette

2/19/87 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs. One Man Gang
Plus other matches

2/20/87 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Missing Link & Terry Taylor in a penalty box match
Savannah Jack beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Scandor Akbar by DQ
Steve Williams beat Angel of Death in a chain match
Chavo Guerrero beat Bill Irwin by DQ
Eddie Gilbert & Sting beat Jeff Gaylord & Skip Young
Steve Cox beat Mike Boyette
Sam Houston beat Super Ninja

2/21/87 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Terry Taylor & Missing Link in a penalty box match
Chris Adams beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ted DiBiase no contest with Scandor Akbar
Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
Savannah Jack beat Eddie Gilbert
Sam Houston beat Michael Hayes
Gary Young beat Mike Boyette
Steve Cox beat Ken Massey
Iceman King Parsons beat The Glassman
One Man Gang beat Al Perez
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Angel of Death & Super Ninja
Eddie Gilbert & Sting beat Gary Young & Jeff Gaylord
Iceman King Parsons beat Ken Massey
Eli The Eliminator & Bill Irwin beat Glassman & Al Perez

2/22/87 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Steve Cox & Ted DiBiase beat Bill Irwin & Eli The Eliminator by countout
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Buddy Roberts & Angel Of Death
Buddy Roberts beat Al Perez
One Man Gang, Bill Irwin & Eli The Eliminator beat Al Perez, The Glassman & Gary Young
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Mike Boyette & Eddie Gilbert
Chavo Guerrero beat Ken Massey
Iceman King Parsons beat Kerry Johnson
Savannah Jack beat Mike Boyette
Steve Cox beat Super Ninja
Sam Houston beat Ken Massey
Steve Cox beat Kerry Johnson

2/24/87 Albuquerque, NM @ Tingley Coliseum
Angel of Death beat Gary Young
Sam Houston draw Eddie Gilbert
Terry Taylor & Chris Adams beat Bill Irwin & Eli the Eliminator
Savannah Jack beat Sting
Missing Link & Hector Guerrero beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ted DiBiase won a battle royal

2/28/87 Jonesboro, AR

3/2/87 Pensacola, FL @ Civic Center
Ted DiBiase vs. One Man Gang
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor vs. Sting & Eddie Gilbert
Chavo Guerrero & Missing Link vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a penalty box match
Jeff Gaylord & Gary Young vs. Eli The Eliminator & Bill Irwin
Savannah Jack vs. Mike George
Jeff Raitz vs. Iceman King Parsons
Sam Houston vs. Angel of Death
Steve Cox vs. Super Ninja

3/6/87 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Steve Cox & Ted DiBiase beat Scandor Akbar & One Man Gang
Nickla Roberts, Chavo Guerrero & Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Sunshine
Savannah Jack beat Iceman King Parsons
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat The Viking & Bill Irwin
Sam Houston draw Eddie Gilbert
Gary Young beat Angel Of Death by DQ

3/7/87 Oklahoma City, OK @ State Fair Coliseum
Angel of Death double DQ Super Ninja
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Iceman King Parsons & Eddie Gilbert
Bill Irwin & Angel of Death beat ken Massey & Bobby Perez
Chris Adams beat Super Ninja
One Man gang beat Ted DiBiase
Missing Link & Nicola Roberts beat Buddy Roberts & Sunshine in a penalty box match
Ted DiBiase won a 20-man bunkhouse brawl

3/7/87 Dallas, TX @ State Fair Park(TV)
Ted DiBiase won bunkhouse brawl
One Man Gang beat Ted DiBiase by countout
Missing Link beat Buddy Roberts in a penalty box match
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert & Iceman King Parsons by DQ
Savannah Jack beat Iceman King Parsons by DQ
Terry Taylor draw Buddy Roberts
The Viking beat Ken Massey
Savannah Jack beat Red Shadow
Angel of Death beat Gary Young
Sam Houston beat Mike Boyette
Chavo Guerrero beat Gary Young
Steve Cox beat Red Shadow
Bill Irwin & Angel Of Death beat Ken Massey & Al Perez
Chris Adams beat Super Ninja

3/8/87 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Ted DiBiase & Sam Houston draw Chris Adams & Terry Taylor
Eddie Gilbert beat Savannah Jack to win UWF Television Title
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Angel of Death & Bill Irwin by DQ
Ken Massey beat Iceman King Parsons by DQ
Steve Cox beat Super Ninja
Missing Link & Chavo Guerrero beat Red Shadow & Mike Boyette
Bill Irwin & Viking beat Ken Reitz & Al Perez
Gary Young beat Mike Boyette
Eddie Gilbert & Iceman King Parsons beat Ken Massey & Jeff Raitz
Sam Houston beat Red Shadow

3/9/87 Kansas City, MO @ Municipal Auditorium
One Man Gang beat Ted DiBiase
Missing Link & Chavo Guerrero beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a penalty box match
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Sting & Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Savannah Jack beat Angel of Death
Sam Houston draw Eddie Gilbert
Bill Irwin beat Gary Young
Iceman King Parsons beat Jeff Raitz
Steve Cox beat Super Ninja

3/10/87 Joplin, MO @ Memorial Hall
Savannah Jack vs. Angel of Death
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor vs. Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Chavo Guerrero & Missing Link in a penalty box match
One Man Gang vs. Ted DiBiase

3/11/87 Mannington, WV
Chris Adams beat Eddie Gilbert
Terry Taylor beat Iceman King Parsons by DQ
Farmer Pete beat Little John
Krusher Klebanski beat Kurt Kaufmann
Tony Nardo & Troy Orndorff beat Bullwhip Johnson & Cactus Jack Foley

3/12/87 Clarksburg, WV @ National Guard Armory
Terry Taylor & Chris Adams beat Eddie Gilbert & Iceman King Parsons(17:26)
Troy Orndorff draw Bull Johnson(20:00)
Farmer Pete beat Little John(16:51)
The Moondogs(Spike & Fido) beat Kurt Kaufman & Cactus Jack Foley(17:12)

3/12/87 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat One Man Gang by DQ in a chain match
Missing Link & Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes in a penalty box match
Sam Houston beat Angel Of Death by DQ
Bill Irwin beat Gary Young
Jeff Raitz beat Iceman King Parsons
Steve Cox beat Super Ninja
Savannah Jack beat Mike Boyette

3/13/87 Canal Fulton, OH @ Northwest High School
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert (14:56)
Chris Adams beat Iceman King Parsons(15:54) by DQ
Farmer Pete beat Little John(15:11)
Bull Johnson beat Mean Mountain Miller(5:04)
Troy Orndorff beat Cactus Jack Foley(14:43)

3/14/87 Parkersburg, WV
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert & Iceman King Parsons
Farmer Pete beat Little John
Tony Nardo beat Bullwhip Johnson
Troy Orndorff beat Cactus Jack Foley

3/15/87 East Liverpool, OH @ Potter Fieldhouse
Troy Orndorff beat Crusher Klebanski(4:58)
Dominic DeNucci beat Iceman King Parsons(10:52) by DQ
Tony Nardo & Troy Orndorff beat Bullwhip Johnson & Mena Mountain Miller(9:20)
Farmer Pete beat Little John(12:30)
Chris Adams beat Cactus Jack Foley(14:44)
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert(21:45)

3/16/87 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum
Ted DiBiase & Steve Cox vs. One Man Gang & Scandor Akbar
Plus other matches

3/19/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum
Steve Cox vs. Bill Irwin
One Man Gang vs. Ted DiBiase
Chris Adams, Missing Link, Terry Taylor, & Nicola Roberts vs. Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Sunshine

3/20/87 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Angel of Death beat Gary Young
Sam Houston beat The Viking
Bill Irwin beat Mike Boyette & Jeff Raitz in a handicap match
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor double countout with Eddie Gilbert & Iceman King Parsons
Chavo Guerrero win a 2-ring battle royal

3/21/87 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
Eddie Gilbert beat Ron Sexton
Mike George beat Marcus Hawk
Savannah Jack beat Giant Haystacks
Terry Taylor beat Iceman King Parsons
Ted DiBiase draw Chris Adams
Savannah Jack beat Iceman King Parsons
Steve Cox beat The Viking
Steve Cox & Ted DiBiase beat Mike George & Red Shadow
Iceman King Parsons beat Ron Sexton
Sting beat George Weingeroff
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Angel & Bill Irwin
Terry Gordy draw One Man Gang in a match with Ted DiBiase as special referee

3/21/87 Willard, MO @ High School
Ken Massey vs. Mike Boyette
Jeff Raitz vs. Gary Young
Super Ninja vs. Sam Houston
Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
Michael Hayes & Sunshine vs. Missing Link & Dark Journey
Sam Houston won a Battle Royal

3/22/87 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Sting & Iceman King Parsons beat Chris Adams by DQ in a handicap match
Terry Gordy beat The Viking
Sam Houston beat Eddie Gilbert
Savannah Jack beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Mike George & Mike Boyette
Chavo Guerrero beat Super Ninja
Steve Cox beat Red Shadow
Bill Irwin, One Man Gang & Angel of Death beat Jeff Reitz, Giant Haystacks & Ken Massey
Gary Young beat George Weingeroff

3/25/87 San Bernardino, CA @ Arena
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Missing Link & Chavo Guerrero
Steve Williams double DQ Terry Gordy
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Iceman King Parsons & Eddie Gilbert
One Man Gang beat Savannah Jack via pinfall
Sam Houston beat Pistol Pete via pinfall

3/26/87 Stockton, CA @ Memorial Civic Auditorium
Steve Williams & Chavo Guerrero won an I quit, first blood battle royal
Steve Williams double DQ Terry Gordy
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Missing Link & Chavo Guerrero
One Man Gang beat Terry Taylor
Savannah Jack beat Iceman King Parsons by DQ
Chris Adams & Sam Houston draw Rick Steiner & Sting
Bill Irwin beat Jerry Monti
Angel of Death beat Red Demon

3/27/87 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Chavo Guerrero won a bunkhouse battle royal
One Man Gang beat Terry Taylor
Missing Link, Steve Williams & Chavo Guerrero beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Savannah Jack beat Iceman King Parsons by DQ
Chris Adams beat Jack Armstrong
Rick Steiner & Sting beat Mando Guerrero & Jerry Monti
Angel of Death beat Rick Patterson
Bill Irwin beat Tim Patterson
Sam Houston beat Pistol Pete

3/28/87 Irvine, CA @ Bren Events Center
Bunkhouse Battle royal
Missing Link & Chavo Guerrero beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang by DQ
Terry Taylor & Chris Adams beat Rick Steiner & Sting
Terry Gordy double countout with Bill Irwin
Savannah Jack & Sam Houston draw Eddie Gilbert & Iceman King Parsons
Angel of Death beat Pat Boulder

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:15 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/1/87 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
One Man Gang vs. Terry Gordy
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor vs. Rick Steiner & Sting
Missing Link vs. Buddy Roberts in a penalty box match
Savannah Jack vs. Iceman King Parsons
Sam Houston vs. Eddie Gilbert
Chavo Guerrero vs. Angel of Death
Steve Cox vs. The Viking
Bill Irwin vs. Gary Young

4/2/87 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer beat One Man Gang by forfeit
Savannah Jack beat Gary Young by DQ
Steve Cox & Steve Williams draw Bill Irwin & Kareem Muhammad
One Man Gang beat Eddie Gilbert by forfeit
Terry Taylor beat Gary Young by DQ
Steve Williams beat Super Ninja
Sam Houston beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Boyette
Buzz Sawyer beat Ken Massey & Jeff Raitz in a handicap match
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Boyette

4/3/87 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang by DQ
Angel of Death & Bill Irwin beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Sting & Rick Steiner
Sam Houston & Savannah Jack beat Eddie Gilbert & Iceman King Parsons
Gary Young beat Chavo Guerrero by DQ
Nicola Roberts beat Dark Journey, Missy Hyatt, & Sunshine

4/4/87 Tulsa, OK @ Fairgrounds(TV)
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert & Iceman King Parsons by DQ
Steve Williams beat Bob Bradley
Jeff Raitz beat Gary Young
Kareem Muhammad beat Ken Massey
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Glassman & Mike Reed
Eddie Gilbert beat Mike Reed
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob Bradley
Bill Irwin beat The Glassman
Rick Steiner & Sting beat Jeff Raitz & Ken Massey
Chavo Guerrero beat Super Ninja
Steve Cox beat Mike Boyette
Sam Houston beat Viking

4/7/87 Sparta, IL @ High School
Sam Houston draw Iceman King Parsons
Missing Link beat The Viking via pinfall
Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat Angel of Death & Bill Irwin via pinfall
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Sting & Rick Steiner via pinfall
One Man Gang double countout with Terry Gordy

4/8/87 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Angel Of Death, The Viking & Bill Irwin
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Rick Steiner & Sting
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang by DQ in a match with Terry Gordy as special referee
Savannah Jack beat Iceman King Parsons by DQ
Eddie Gilbert beat Sam Houston by countout
Nickla won a catfight match
Chavo Guerrero beat ??
The Viking beat Iron Duke
Missing Link beat Dan Rignoti

Note:  Jim Crockett bought UWF from Bill Watts on April 9, 1987 & ran separate cards through November 1987.

4/9/87 Johnstown, PA @ War Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin & Angel of Death
Savannah Jack beat Mt. Miller
Nickla Roberts(aka Baby Doll) won a catfight match
Sam Houston beat Jack Foley
Mt. Miller draw Troy Orndorff

4/10/87 Bloomington, MN @ Met Center
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang by DQ
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Rick Steiner & Sting
Eddie Gilbert beat Sam Houston
Chris Adams beat King Parsons by countout
Missing Link beat Savannah Jack
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Angel of Death, Bill Irwin & The Viking
The Terminators beat Top Guns
Chavo Guerrero beat Terminator Wolf
Nickla Roberts won a catfight match

4/11/87 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin, Angel of Death & The Viking
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang by DQ
Savannah Jack beat Iceman King Parsons by DQ in a Ghetto street fight match
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Sting & Rick Steiner
Nickla Roberts beat Dark Journey, Missy Hyatt & Sunshine in a 4-woman catfight match
Eddie Gilbert beat Sam Houston by countout
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Missing Link & Chavo Guerrero
Angel of Death beat Ken Massey
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Boyette
Steve Cox beat Super Ninja
Gary Young beat Jeff Raitz

4/12/87 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Missing Link beat Jim Bryant
The Nightmares beat Ranger Ross & Shawn Michaels
The Assassin beat Randy Rose
Savannah Jack beat King Parsons in an Atlanta street fight match
Grizzly Boone beat Mike Golden in a loser leaves town match
Sting & Rick Steiner beat Terry Taylor & Chris Adams to win UWF Tag Title
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin, The Viking & Angel of Death in a badstreet match
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang by DQ
Nickla Roberts won a cat fight match

4/14/87 Dallas, TX @ Reunion Arena
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat One Man Gang, Bill Irwin & Kareem Muhammad
Rick Steiner & Sting beat Chris Adams & Terry Taylor
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang by DQ
Iceman King Parsons beat Savannah Jack in a street fight match
Gary Young beat Chavo Guerrero by DQ
Sam Houston & Nickla Roberts beat Buddy Roberts & Sunshine by DQ
Steve Cox beat The Ninja
Mike George beat Jeff Raitz
Eddie Gilbert beat Sam Houston

4/16/87 Galveston, TX @ Moody Center
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. The Viking & Angel of Death in a badstreet rules match
Buddy Roberts vs. Bill Irwin in a whip on a pole match
Chavo Guerrero vs. Gary Young in a no DQ match
Steve Williams & Steve Cox vs. One Man Gang & Scandor Akbar
plus two other matches featuring Sam Houston, Iceman King Parsons, Savannah Jack, Eddie Gilbert & Super Ninja

4/18/87 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
Iceman King Parsons beat Savannah Jack in a loser gets 10 lashes match
Chavo Guerrero beat Bob Bradley
Steve Cox beat Gary Young
Bubba Rogers beat Mike Reed & The Glassman in a handicap match
Angel of Death beat Buddy Roberts
Eddie Gilbert beat Savannah Jack
Steve Williams beat The Viking
Steve Williams beat Bob Bradley
Iceman King Parsons beat Glassman
Eddie Gilbert beat Sam Houston
Michael Hayes draw Angel of Death
Terry Gordy draw One Man Gang

4/19/87 Muskogee, OK @ Civic Center
Bubba Rogers beat One Man Gang(12:03) via pinfall to win UWF Title
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Bob Bradley & The Red Devil(3:25) via pinfall
Steve Cox beat Super Ninja(1:13) via pinfall
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Boyette(2:18) via pinfall
Rick Steiner & Sting beat Jeff Raitz & Mike Reed(1:27) via pinfall
Iceman King Parsons beat Jeff Raitz(2:25) via pinfall
Chris Adams beat Terry Taylor(13:04) by countout
Bubba Rogers beat Steve Cox
Angel of Death beat Mike Reed(1:29) via pinfall
Steve Williams beat Bill Irwin(5:14) via pinfall

4/20/87 St. Louis, MO @ Arena
Terry Gordy beat One Man Gang
Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat Bill Irwin & Angel of Death
Terry Taylor won a 6-man first blood elimination match
Steve Williams beat The Viking
Eddie Gilbert beat Sam Houston
Nickla Roberts beat Sunshine
Super Ninja beat Ken Massey
Chavo Guerrero & Steve Cox beat Mike George & Gary Young
Bob Bradley beat Mike Boyette

4/22/87 Springfield, MO @ McDonald Arena
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang
Chris Adams, Terry Taylor & Sam Houston beat Eddie Gilbert, Sting & Rick Steiner
Michael Hayes beat Angel of Death
Iceman King Parsons beat Savannah Jack
Steve Cox beat Bill Irwin
Chavo Guerrero beat Gary Young
Sam Houston & Nickla Roberts beat Buddy Roberts & Sunshine
Bob Bradley beat Super Ninja
Mike George beat Mike Boyette

4/23/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum
The Shadow beat Ken Massey
Steve Cox beat Mike George
Iceman King Parsons beat Savannah Jack in a loser gets 10 lashes match
Eddie Gilbert beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Terry Taylor & Chris Adams beat Sting & Rick Steiner by DQ
One Man Gang beat Steve Cox by countout
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Angel of Death & Bill Irwin via pinfall

4/24/87 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
Steve Williams vs. One Man Gang
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Angel of Death & Bill Irwin in a badstreet match
Chris Adams, Terry Taylor & Sam Houston vs. Eddie Gilbert, Sting & Rick Steiner in an elimination match
Chavo Guerrero vs. Gary Young
Iceman King Parsons vs. Savannah Jack
Nickla Roberts vs. Sunshine

4/26/87 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Terry Taylor & Chris Adams beat Sting & Rick Steiner by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Gary Young in a Texas death match
Buddy Roberts beat Bill Irwin
Eddie Gilbert beat Sam Houston
Iceman King Parsons beat Savannah Jack
Nickla Roberts beat Sunshine by countout
Steve Cox beat Mike Boyette
Bob Bradley draw The Terminator

4/28/87 Albuquerque, NM @ Tingley Coliseum
Chavo Guerrero beat Gary Young in a Texas death match
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Bill Irwin & Angel Of Death
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang
Sting & Rick Steiner beat Chris Adams & Terry Taylor by DQ
Eddie Gilbert beat Sam Houston
Nickla Roberts beat Sunshine
Iceman King Parsons beat Savannah Jack
Sam Houston & Steve Cox beat The Terminator & Mike Boyette
Bob Bradley beat Super Ninja

5/2/87 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
Barry Windham beat Super Ninja(2:35) via pinfall
Rick Steiner & Sting beat The Glassman & Hank Wilburn(2:27) via pinfall
Vladimir Petrov beat Ken Massey(1:13) via pinfall
Chris Adams beat Craig Whitford(3:05) via pinfall
Iceman King Parsons beat Jeff Raitz(3:21) via pinfall
Steve Williams beat Mike Boyette(1:35) via pinfall
Bubba Rogers beat David Price & Johnny Stewart(2:560 via pinfall in a handicap match
Vladimir Petrov beat Jeff Raitz(:52) via pinfall
Barry Windham beat Gary Young(4:01) via pinfall
Chris Adams beat Thunderbird(2:36) via pinfall
Steve Cox beat Super Ninja(2:23) via pinfall
Bubba Rogers beat Johnny Stewart & ??(1:36) via pinfall in a handicap match
Rick Steiner & Sting beat The Glassman & Bobby Howell(1:18) via pinfall
Steve Williams beat Ron Ellis(1:47) via pinfall

5/3/87 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center
Barry Windham beat Bob Bradley
Vladimir Petrov beat Bobby Howell
Terry Taylor beat Chris Adams by countout
Rick Steiner & Sting beat The Glassman & Bobby Howell
Barry Windham beat Mike Boyette
Steve Cox draw Iceman King Parsons
Bubba Rogers beat Ron Ellis
Terry Taylor beat Jeff Raitz
Vladimir Petrov beat Ken Massey
Bubba Rogers beat Barry Windham by countout
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Rick Steiner & Sting by DQ

5/16/87 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum(TV)
Barry Windham beat Mike Reed(1:44) via pinfall
Steve Cox beat Terry Taylor(2:360 by DQ
Davey Haskins beat Gary Young(2:36) by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Bob Bradley & The Red Devil(5:30) via pinfall
Bubba Rogers beat Steve Welles(1:06) via pinfall
Rick Steiner, Sting & Eddie Gilbert beat Bobby Howell, Craig Whitford & Hank Wilburn(3:52) via pinfall
Angel of Death beat Ron Ellis via pinfall
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Mike Boyette & The Red Devil(5:32) via pinfall
Chris Adams beat Hank Wilburn(3:23) via pinfall
Black Bart beat Bobby Howell(2:36) via pinfall
Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor

5/17/87 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Steve Williams beat Eddie Gilbert via pinfall
Barry Windham beat The Red Devil(2:44) via pinfall
Davey Haskins beat Terry Taylor(4:41) by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ron Ellis(4:04) via pinfall
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Sting & Rick Steiner to win UWF Tag Title

5/24/87 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Tim Horner draw Eddie Gilbert
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Sting & Rick Steiner
Terry Taylor no contest with Chris Adams
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Michael Hayes beat Bubba Rogers by DQ
Manny Fernandez & Vladimir Petrov beat Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong
Nikita Koloff beat Ivan Koloff in a chain match
The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Lex Luger, Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard

5/27/87 Oklahoma City, OK @ Myriad
Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor
Nikita Koloff vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham vs. Bubba Rogers
The Road Warriors vs. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Garvin
Also included: The Rock & Roll Express, Steve Cox, Savannah Jack, Sting, Rick Steiner, Eddie Gilbert, Chavo Guerrero & Black Bart

5/28/87 Tulsa, OK @ Fairgrounds Pavilion(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Ron Ellis(1:05) by submission
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Gary Young & Mike Boyette(4:30) via pinfall
The Enforcers beat Bobby Howell & Craig Whitford(2:52) via pinfall
Black Bart beat Jeff Raitz(2:42) via pinfall
Terry Gordy beat Dick Murdoch(13:42) by DQ
Chris Adams beat The Red Devil via pinfall
Rick Steiner beat Bobby Howell(2:53) via pinfall
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Boyette(4:23) via pinfall
Steve Cox beat Bubba Rogers(2:01) by DQ
Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert beat Craig Whitford & Hank Wilburn via pinfall
Brad Armstrong, Tim Horner & Davey Haskins beat The Enforcers & Angel of Death(3:49) by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Bob Bradley(:58) via pinfall

5/31/87 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum(TV)
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Bob Bradley & Ron Ellis
Terry Taylor beat Sting via pinfall
Black Bart beat Bobby Howell via pinfall
Dick Murdoch beat Steve Cox via pinfall
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Angel of Death & Mike Boyette
Dick Murdoch beat Jeff Raitz via pinfall
The Enforcers & Shaska Whatley beat Bobby Howell, Ken Massey & Hank Wilburn
Chris Adams beat Mike Boyette via pinfall
Bubba Rogers beat Craig Whitford via pinfall
Sting beat Ron Ellis via pinfall
Rick Steiner double countout with Chavo Guerrero(3:48)
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Bob Bradley & Gary Young
Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor beat Steve Cox & Davey Haskins

6/6/87 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
Ric Flair & Lex Luger beat The Rock & Roll Express
Nikita Koloff beat Dick Murdoch
Barry Windham beat Bubba Rogers by DQ
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Rick Steiner & Sting by DQ
Terry Taylor no contest with Chris Adams
Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov beat Ronnie Garvin & Baron Von Raschke
Eddie Gilbert beat Kendall Windham

6/7/87 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
New Breed beat Jimmy Valiant & Lazertron
Eddie Gilbert beat Kendall Windham
Rick Steiner & Sting beat Todd Champion & Baron Von Raschke
Terry Taylor double countout with Chris Adams
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
Barry Windham beat Bubba Rogers by DQ
Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Nikita Koloff beat Dick Murdoch in a cage match

6/11/87 Thibodeaux, LA
Black Bart beat Scott Sanders
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Boyette, The Enforcer & Shaska Whatley
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Steve Cox & Davey Haskins
Dick Murdoch & Rick Steiner beat Shane Douglas & Jeff Raitz
Sting beat The Red Devil
Chris Adams beat Bob Bradley
Barry Windham beat Angel of Death
Chris Adams beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Black Bart & Rick Steiner

6/12/87 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
Chris Adams beat Rick Steiner
Black Bart beat Steve Cox
Eddie Gilbert, Dick Murdoch & Rick Steiner beat Shane Douglas, Ken Massey & Jeff Raitz
Black Bart beat Bob Bradley
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Enforcer & Shaska Whatley
Barry Windham beat Davey Haskins
Steve Cox beat Mike Boyette

6/13/87 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome
Shane Douglas draw Shaska Whatley
Buddy Roberts beat Mike Boyette
Steve Cox beat Gary Young
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Enforcer & The Terminator
The Rock & Roll Express beat Vladimir Petrov & Angel of Death
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat Rick Steiner & Sting
Bubba Rogers beat Barry Windham
Bart Batten beat Chris Adams
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch

6/14/87 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum
Jeff Raitz draw Bob Bradley
Chris Adams beat Black Bart by DQ
Steve Cox beat Bob Bradley
Bubba Rogers beat Michael Hayes in a badstreet match
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat Rick Steiner & Sting
Steve Williams & Terry Gordy beat Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert

6/15/87 Dallas, TX @ Reunion Arena
Steve Williams & Terry Gordy beat Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat Rick Steiner & Sting
Bubba Rogers beat Michael Hayes
Steve Cox beat Bob Bradley
Chris Adams beat Black Bart by DQ
Jeff Raitz draw Bob Bradley

6/15/87 Springfield, MO @ Ozark Empire Fairgrounds Arena
Shane Douglas & Davey Haskins draw The Enforcer & Shaska Whatley
Steve Cox beat Gary Young
The Terminator beat Bob Bradley
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Sting & Rick Steiner
Bubba Rogers & Angel of Death beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Chris Adams beat Black Bart by DQ
Steve Williams & Terry Gordy beat Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch

6/16/87 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Shaska Whatley & The Enforcer draw Shane Douglas & Davey Haskins
Sting beat Mike Boyette
Gary Young beat Steve Cox
The Terminator beat Ken Massey
Bubba Rogers & Angel of Death beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch beat Steve Williams & Terry Gordy by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Rick Steiner & Gary Young

6/18/87 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Shane Douglas vs. Gary Young
Mike Boyette vs. The Terminator
Sting vs. Steve Cox
Bubba Rogers vs. Davey Haskins
Shaska Whatley & The Enforcer vs. Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor
Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Dick Murdoch, Eddie Gilbert, Rick Steiner & Angel of Death

6/19/87 Lafayette, LA @ Cajundome
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Barry Windham & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert
Chris Adams beat Black Bart by reverse decision
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Angel of Death & The Terminator
Bubba Rogers beat Steve Cox
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Shaska Whatley, The Enforcer & Gary Young
Sting beat Bob Bradley
Rick Steiner beat Davey Haskins

6/20/87 Houston, TX @ The Summit
Steve Cox won pole battle royal
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Terminator & The Enforcer
The Rock & Roll Express beat Angel Of Death & Bubba Rogers
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Michael Hayes
Steve Williams & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert in a bunkhouse, tornado match
NWA Western States Heritage Title tournament
1st Round
Shaska Whatley beat Buddy Roberts
Black Bart beat Sting
Rick Steiner double DQ Terry Gordy
Barry Windham beat Chris Adams
Semifinals
Barry Windham beat Shaska Whatley
Black Bart received a bye
Finals
Barry Windham beat Black Bart to win NWA Western States Heritage Title in tournament final

6/21/87 Amarillo, TX @ Civic Center

6/24/87 Beaumont, TX @ Civic Center

6/27/87 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Buddy Roberts vs. Shaska Whatley
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. Angel of Death & Black Bart
Chris Adams & Sting vs. Terry Taylor & Rick Steiner
Michael Hayes vs. Bubba Rogers
Terry Gordy & Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert
Plus 2 other matches

6/29/87 Joplin, MO @ Memorial Hall
Gary Young vs. Bob Bradley
Black Bart vs. Mike Boyette
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. Shaska Whatley & The Enforcer
Sting vs. Rick Steiner
Steve Williams vs. Eddie Gilbert
Steve Williams & Chris Adams vs. Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch

6/30/87 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum
Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch
Sting & Chris Adams vs. Eddie Gilbert & Black Bart
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. Bubba Rogers & Angel Of Death
Plus 5 other matches including Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts, Steve Cox, Rick Steiner, Gary Young, Shaska Whatley, Shane Douglas, Davey Haskins and others

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:16 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/1/87 Russellville, AR @ Tucker Coliseum
Sting beat Mike Boyette
Dick Murdoch beat Bob Bradley
Bubba Rogers beat Davey Haskins
Shane Douglas no contest with Steve Cox
Chris Adams beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Enforcer & Gary Young
Sting beat Black Bart
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch in a coward waves the flag match

7/2/87 Landover, MD @ Capital Centre
Misty Blue beat Kat Laroux
Kendall Windham beat Thunderfoot I(3:28) via pinfall
Rocky King beat  Thunderfoot II(6:30) via pinfall
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Paul Jones(sub for Vladimir Petrov) & Ivan Koloff via pinfall
Dick Murdoch beat Steve Williams(10:51) in a Texas Death Match
Bubba Rogers beat Barry Windham(7:15) by countout
Eddie Gilbert beat Mark Fleming(3:27) via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by reverse decision
Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & The Road Warriors beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger(18:00) via pinfall in a steel cage match

7/3/87 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Misty Blue beat Kat Laroux
Italian Stallion beat Mark Fleming
The Barbarian beat Todd Champion
Eddie Gilbert beat Kendall Windham
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Ivan Koloff, Manny Fernandez & Vladimir Petrov
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch
Barry Windham beat Bubba Rogers by countout in a street fight match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Midnight Express by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Koloff beat Arn Anderson
The Road Warriors beat Ric Flair & Lex Luger by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard I quit, cage match

7/4/87 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes, The Road Warriors, Paul Ellering & Nikita Koloff beat James J. Dillon, Lex Luger, Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a Texas tornado, cage match
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Paul Jones, Ivan Koloff & Manny Fernandez
Chris Adams beat Black Bart by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Bubba Rogers & Angel of Death
Jimmy Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Vladimir Petrov & The Barbarian
Barry Windham beat Rick Steiner
Jimmy Valiant beat The Mod Squad Basher
Lazertron beat The Mod Squad Spike
Sting beat Thunderfoot I
Kendall Windham beat Gladiator #1

7/5/87 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Gary Phelps & Eric Long
Steve Williams vs. Alan Martin
Bugsy McGraw vs. Dexter Westcott
Barry Windham vs. Clement Fields
Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy vs. David Isley, Cougar Jay & Larry Stephens
Ron Simmons vs. Tommy Angel
The Midnight Express vs. Mike Jackson & Ricky Lee Jones
Misty Blue Simms vs. Kat Laroux

7/6/87 Inglewood, CA @ The Forum
Misty Blue beat Kat Laroux
Mike Rotundo draw Dory Funk, Jr.
Chris Adams beat Black Bart by DQ
Barry Windham beat Bubba Rogers in a street fight match
Jimmy Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Ivan Koloff & Manny Fernandez
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a cage match
The Road Warriors & Nikita Koloff beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Lex Luger in a cage match

7/7/87 San Francisco, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a cage match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ric Flair & Lex Luger
The Road Warriors beat The Midnight Express
Nikita Koloff beat Arn Anderson
Dick Murdoch beat Steve Williams
Jimmy Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Ivan Koloff & Manny Fernandez
Mike Rotundo draw Dory Funk, Jr.
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Bubba Rogers beat Chris Adams
Misty Blue beat Kat Laroux

7/9/87 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Lazertron & Kendall Windham beat Ivan Koloff & Paul Jones
Misty Blue beat Kat Laroux
Jimmy Valiant beat The Mod Squad Basher
Ronnie Garvin beat The Mod Squad Spike
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Bubba Rogers & Angel of Death
Jimmy Garvin beat Manny Fernandez by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Barry Windham beat The Barbarian
Steve Williams & Terry Gordy beat Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert
Nikita Koloff, The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Lex Luger, Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson in a cage match

7/10/87 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Center
Misty Blue beat Kat Laroux
Sting & Chris Adams beat Barbarian & Thunderfoot I
Black Bart beat Italian Stallion
Buddy Roberts beat Jerry Jackson
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat Rick Steiner & Eddie Gilbert
Jimmy Garvin beat Bubba Rogers by DQ
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Mod Squad
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch
Ronnie Garvin & Barry Windham beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Nikita Koloff, The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard

7/11/87 Oklahoma City, OK @ Myriad
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat Gary Young & The Terminator
Davey Haskins & Shane Douglas beat The Enforcer & Bob Bradley
Steve Cox won a 6-man pole battle royal
Terry Gordy no contest with Black Bart in a taped fist match
The Road Warriors beat The Midnight Express
Sting, Chris Adams & Dusty Rhodes beat Angel of Death, Rick Steiner & Eddie Gilbert in a bunkhouse brawl
Barry Windham draw Dick Murdoch
Steve Williams beat Bubba Rogers to win UWF Title

7/12/87 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Misty Blue beat Kat Laroux
Terry Gordy beat Thunderfoot I
Rick Steiner beat Sting
Jimmy Garvin beat Manny Fernandez by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Barry Windham beat Bubba Rogers
Miss Atlanta Lively(aka Ronnie Garvin) beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch
The Road Warriors & Nikita Koloff beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger & Arn Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a barbed wire match

7/13/87 Salisbury MD @ Convention Center
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch
Barry Windham beat Bubba Rogers
Sting beat Rick Steiner
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Mod Squad
Eddie Gilbert beat Mark Fleming
Terry Gordy beat Thunderfoot II
Misty Blue beat Kat Laroux

7/14/87 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Dave Haskins & Shane Douglas draw The Enforcer(Doug Gilbert) & Gary Young
Angel of Death beat Buddy Roberts
Shaska Whatley beat Steve Cox
Michael Hayes beat The Terminator
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Ivan Koloff & Paul Jones
Chris Adams & Sting beat Rick Steiner & Black Bart
Barry Windham beat Bubba Rogers by DQ
Robert Gibson & Brad Armstrong beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Steve Williams & Terry Gordy beat Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert in a bunkhouse match

7/15/87 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum
Robert Gibson & Barry Windham(sub for Ricky Morton) beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Chris Adams & Sting vs. Black Bart & Eddie Gilbert
Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch in a lights out, barbed wire, steel cage match
Plus matches involving The Fabulous Freebirds, Steve Cox, Shane Douglas, Ivan Koloff, The Terminator, Shaska Whatley & Gary Young

7/18/87 Charlotte, NC @ Independence Stadium
Jimmy Valiant, Lazertron & Kendall Windham beat The Gladiators & Sean Royal
Vladimir Petrov beat Todd Champion
Jimmy Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Manny Fernandez & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Barry Windham beat Bubba Rogers
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Road Warrior Animal beat Arn Anderson in a taped fist match
Terry Gordy & Steve Williams beat Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch in a bunkhouse match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Mod Squad
Black Bart beat Chris Adams
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Road Warrior Hawk by DQ
Lex Luger beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a barbed wire, fence match

7/18/87 Dogpatch, AR @ Dogpatch USA Theme Park
Tim Horner vs. Angel of Death
Brad Armstrong vs. The Terminator
Sting vs. Rick Steiner
Brad Armstrong, Tim Horner & Sting vs. Angel of Death, The Terminator & Rick Steiner

7/19/87 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Ivan Koloff beat Todd Champion
Sting beat Rick Steiner
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Mod Squad
Black Bart beat Chris Adams
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Bubba Rogers & Angel of Death
Terry Gordy & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert
Lex Lugar no contest with Road Warrior Hawk
Nikita Koloff beat Arn Anderson
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Road Warrior Animal beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a barbed wire match

7/20/87 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum
Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs. Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert in a bunkhouse match
Chris Adams vs. Black Bart in a steel cage match
Sting vs. Rick Steiner in a taped fist match
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. Bubba Rogers & Angel Of Death
Plus more matches including Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts and others

7/21/87 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum(TV)
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Killer Khalifa & The Red Devil
Bubba Rogers beat Chief White Eagle
Shane Douglas draw Davey Haskins
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Boyette & Bob Bradley
Steve Cox beat Rick Steiner by DQ
Sting beat Gary Young by DQ
Shaska Whatley beat Chief White Eagle
Sting beat Bob Bradley
The Enforcer beat Steve Cox by countout
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner no contest with Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Bubba Rogers & The Terminator
Chris Adams & Sting beat Black Bart & Eddie Gilbert
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch in a bunkhouse match

7/23/87 Dallas, TX @ Reunion Arena
Black Bart & Eddie Gilbert beat Barry Windham & Chris Adams
Shane Douglas won a pole battle royal
Rick Steiner beat Sting
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Bubba Rogers, The Terminator & Angel of Death
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch
The Road Warriors beat Arm Anderson & Lex Luger
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff

7/24/87 Houston, TX @ The Summit
Shane Douglas & Davey Haskins beat Shaska Whatley & The Enforcer
Buddy Roberts beat The Terminator
Steve Cox beat Angel of Death
Sting beat Rick Steiner
Barry Windham double DQ Tully Blanchard
Chris Adams beat Black Bart by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Arn Anderson & Lex Luger by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Dusty Rhodes
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & The Rock & Roll Express double DQ Eddie Gilbert, The Midnight Express & Bubba Rogers
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch in a barbed wire cage match

7/25/87 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Kendall Windham & Todd Champion beat The Mod Squad
Lazertron beat Nelson Royal
Sean Royal beat Italian Stallion
Mike Rotundo draw Dory Funk, Jr.
The Barbarian beat Jimmy Valiant
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Manny Fernandez, Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov by DQ
Barry Windham no contest with Arn Anderson
Jimmy Garvin & Precious beat Dark Journey & Paul Jones(sub for James J. Dillon)
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch in a bunkhouse match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a lumberjack with tennis racquets match
Dusty Rhodes & Ronnie Garvin beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard via pinfall in a double cage match
Nikita Koloff beat Lex Luger by DQ in a cage match

7/25/87 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum(TV)
Eddie Gilbert beat Davey Haskins
Bubba Rogers beat Bobby Howell & Craig Whitford in a handicap match
Black Bart & The Terminator beat Bob Bradley & Ron Ellis
Sting beat Mike Boyette
Rick Steiner beat Bobby Howell
Bubba Rogers beat Ron Ellis & Craig Whitford in a handicap match
Brad Armstrong beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Sting vs. Rick Steiner
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. Bubba Rogers & Angel Of Death
Chris Adams vs. Black Bart in a steel cage match

7/28/87 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
David Haskins beat Mike Boyette
Shaska Whatley draw Buddy Roberts
Eddie Gilbert beat Shane Douglas
The Terminator beat Steve Cox
Gary Young beat Bob Bradley
Terry Gordy beat Rick Steiner
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat Bubba Rogers & Angel of Death
Chris Adams & Sting beat Eddie Gilbert & Black Bart by DQ
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch

7/31/87 Albuquerque, NM @ Tingley Coliseum
David Haskins draw Shane Douglas
The Terminator beat Mike Boyette
Gary Young beat Steve Cox
Rick Steiner double countout with Sting
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat The Enforcers
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Dick Murdoch, Angel of Death & Scandor Akbar
Chris Adams beat Black Bart
Steve Williams beat Eddie Gilbert in a cage match

8/1/87 New Orleans, LA @ Superdome(TV)
Shane Douglas beat Gary Young
David Haskins beat Mike Boyette
Terry Gordy beat Angel of Death
Terry Taylor beat Steve Cox
Barry Windham beat Shaska Whatley
Rick Steiner beat Chris Adams in a taped fist match
Sting beat The Enforcer
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Midnight Express by reverse decision
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Williams beat Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch in a Texas bullrope match
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Black Bart, Bubba Rogers & The Terminator in a steel cage, first blood, elimination match

8/3/87 Morgan City, LA
Buddy Roberts beat The Terminator by DQ
Chris Adams beat Mike Boyette
Rick Steiner & Terry Taylor beat Shane Douglas & David Haskins
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Bubba Rogers & The Terminator by DQ
Gary Young beat Chief White Eagle
Steve Cox beat The Red Devil
Buddy Roberts beat Mike Boyette
Shane Douglas(sub for Sting) beat Eddie Gilbert to win UWF Television Title
Chris Adams beat Terry Taylor

8/7/87 St. Louis, MO @ Kiel Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Michael Hayes
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert in a bunkhouse match
Barry Windham beat Bubba Rogers
Lex Luger beat Nikita Koloff by countout
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Garvin & Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Black Bart
Ron Simmons beat Ivan Koloff
Sting draw Rick Steiner

8/7/87 Springfield, MO @ Ozark Empire Fair Grandstand
1st Show @ 2:00pm
Shane Douglas beat Mike Boyette
Steve Cox & David Haskins beat Shaska Whatley & Gary Young
Buddy Roberts beat The Enforcer
Chris Adams, Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Angel of Death, Terry Taylor & The Terminator
2nd Show @ 8:00pm
Shane Douglas & David Haskins beat Mike Boyette & The Enforcer
Steve Cox beat Gary Young by DQ
Buddy Roberts draw Shaska Whatley
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Angel of Death & The Terminator
Chris Adams no contest with Terry Taylor

8/8/87 Kansas City, MO @ Kemper Arena
The Midnight Express beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy by DQ
Plus other matches

8/9/87 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Denny Brown beat George South
Ron Simmons beat Teijo Khan
Barry Windham beat Dick Murdoch
The Midnight Express draw Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve Williams beat Bubba Rogers
Nikita Koloff no contest with Ivan Koloff
Dusty Rhodes beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ

8/10/87 Stockton, CA
Ron Simmons beat Shaska Whatley
Michael Hayes beat The Terminator
Terry Taylor beat Chris Adams by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Bubba Rogers & Black Bart
Sting & Robert Gibson beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
Nikita Koloff beat Lex Luger by DQ
Steve Williams & Terry Gordy beat Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch in a bunkhouse match

8/11/87 San Jose, CA
Buddy Roberts beat Steve Pardee
Sting & Ron Simmons draw Shaska Whatley & Rick Steiner
Michael Hayes beat The Terminator
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Bubba Rogers & Black Bart by DQ
Chris Adams beat Terry Taylor by DQ
Nikita Koloff beat Eddie Gilbert
Terry Gordy no contest with Dick Murdoch
Steve Williams & The Rock & Roll Express beat Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Lex Luger

8/12/87 Inglewood, CA @ The Forum(TV)
Chris Adams beat Terry Taylor
Buddy Roberts beat Tau Lugo
Ron Simmons beat Rodney Anoia
The Rock & Roll Express beat Bubba Rogers & Black Bart by DQ
Tully Blanchard draw Michael Hayes
Shaska Whatley beat Tim Patterson
Terry Taylor & Eddie Gilbert beat Harry Hell & Billy Anderson
Arn Anderson beat Brad Armstrong
Tim Horner beat The Terminator
Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch beat Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
Nikita Koloff beat Lex Luger by DQ

8/15/87 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Steve Cox beat Thunderfoot I
Lazertron draw Nelson Royal
Jimmy Valiant beat Angel of Death
Sting beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Manny Fernandez & Shaska Whatley
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & The Barbarian
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ronnie Garvin(50:00)

8/15/87 Westville, OK @ Westville High School Football Field
Shane Douglas vs. The Enforcer
David Haskins vs. Gary Young
Ron Simmons vs. Mike Boyette
Buddy Roberts vs. Rick Steiner
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. Black Bart & The Terminator
Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor in a no DQ match with Jim Ross as special referee

8/16/87 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Ronnie Garvin, Dusty Rhodes, The Road Warriors & Nikita Koloff beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon in a war games, cage match
Ivan Koloff beat Italian Stallion
Sting beat Black Bart
Ron Simmons beat Sean Royal
Barry Windham beat Rick Steiner
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Steve Williams beat Eddie Gilbert

8/17/87 Denver, CO @ Auditorium
Ron Simmons beat Rick Steiner
Sting beat Black Bart
Barry Windham beat Bubba Rogers
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Steve Williams beat Dick Murdoch
The Road Warriors & Nikita Koloff beat Lex Luger & Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

8/19/87 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Garvin
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blackjack Mulligan & Kevin Sullivan beat The Cuban Connection
Steve Williams beat Bubba Rogers
The Rock & Roll Express beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Sheepherders & Johnny Ace
Bugsy McGraw beat Incubus
Steve Keirn beat Super Yankee #2
The Samurai Warriors beat Jerry Grey & Bill Mulkey

8/20/87 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum

8/22/87 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Kendall Windham beat Teijo Khan
Colt Steele beat Rikki Nelson
Italian Stallion beat Larry Stephens
Rocky King beat Gladiator #1
Dusty Rhodes beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
Chris Adams & Sting beat Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin

8/22/87 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum

8/23/87 Bloomington, MN @ Met Center
The Road Warriors, Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
The Rock & Roll Express beat Bobby Eaton & The Barbarian
Steve Williams beat Bubba Rogers
Chris Adams beat Terry Taylor by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Jimmy Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Sean Royal
Barry Windham beat Eddie Gilbert

8/29/87 Houston, TX The Summit
Misty Blue beat Comrade Orca
Shane Douglas beat Shaska Whatley
Ron Simmons beat The Enforcer
Steve Cox beat Gary Young by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Terminator & Black Bart
Terry Taylor beat Chris Adams
Steve Williams beat Bubba Rogers
Dusty Rhodes beat Lex Luger by DQ
Sting beat Eddie Gilbert
The Rock & Roll Express beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson in a Texas tornado match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham

9/1/87 Shreveport, LA @ Hirsch Coliseum
Steve Williams vs. Black Bart
Terry Gordy vs. Bubba Rogers in a Louisville street fight match
Sting, Chris Adams & Shane Douglas vs. Eddie Gilbert, Terry Taylor & Rick Steiner
Plus 5 other matches including Brad Armstrong, Tim Horner, Steve Cox, Shaska Whatley, Tiger Conway, Jr., The Terminator, Ron Simmons, Gary Young and others

9/2/87 Lafayette, LA @ Cajun Dome(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Shane Douglas to win UWF Television Title
The Jive Tones(Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway, Jr.) beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Chris Adams & Sting beat Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor by DQ
Chris Adams beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Bubba Rogers & The Terminator
Steve Williams beat Black Bart

9/4/87 Columbus OH @ Ohio Center
Steve Cox & Shane Douglas beat Rick Steiner & Gary Young
Sting beat The Terminator
Ron Simmons beat Black Bart
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Chris Adams no contest with Terry Taylor
Barry Windham beat Rick Steiner
Steve Williams beat Bubba Rogers

9/5/87 Baltimore MD @ Civic Center
Ron Simmons beat The Barbarian
The Midnight Express beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Sting & Chris Adams beat Rick Steiner & Terry Taylor
Barry Windham beat Eddie Gilbert
Steve Williams beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Lex Luger no contest with Nikita Koloff
The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a cage match

9/7/87 Dogpatch, AR @ Dogpatch USA Theme Park
Steve Cox vs. Gary Young
Buddy Roberts vs. The Terminator
Ron Simmons vs. Rick Steiner
Shane Douglas vs. Black Bart
Pole Battle Royal

9/8/87 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Steve Williams vs. Black Bart
Sting & Chris Adams vs. Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor in a lights out match
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Big Bubba, The Terminator & Scandor Akbar
Ron Simmons vs. Rick Steiner
Gary Young vs. Steve Cox
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Shane Douglas vs. Mike Boyette
Dave Haskins vs. The Enforcer

9/9/87 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena(TV)
The Sheepherders beat Bobby Howell & Ken Massey
Terry Taylor beat Davey Haskins
Sting beat Mike Boyette
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Jive Tones by DQ
Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor beat Shane Douglas & Sting

9/10/87 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum(TV)
Ken Massey beat Killer Khalifa by countout
Davey Haskins beat The Enforcer
The Terminator beat Mike Boyette
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Jive Tones by DQ
Steve Cox beat Gary Young
Ron Simmons beat Rick Steiner
The Midnight Express beat Michael Hayes & Shane Douglas
Sting beat Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor by DQ in a handicap match
Steve Williams beat Black Bart by DQ

9/11/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum
Davey Haskins won a pole battle royal
Tim Horner beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Brad Armstrong draw Shaska Whatley
Steve Cox beat Gary Young
Ron Simmons beat Rick Steiner
Michael Hayes & Shane Douglas beat Black Bart & The Terminator
The Road Warriors & Steve Williams beat The Midnight Express & Bubba Rogers
Sting & Steve Williams beat Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor in a steel cage match

9/12/87 St. Louis, MO @ Arena
Ron Simmons beat The Enforcer
Rick Steiner beat Shane Douglas
Michael Hayes & Sting beat Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor
Black Bart & The Terminator beat Steve Cox & Shane Douglas
Tim Horner draw Tiger Conway, Jr.
Tim Horner beat Shaska Whatley by DQ
Road Warrior Hawk & Dusty Rhodes beat The Midnight Express
Steve Williams beat Dory Funk, Jr.
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Ronnie Garvin

9/13/87 Dallas, TX @ Reunion Arena(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Ronnie Garvin
Steve Williams beat Black Bart
Dusty Rhodes beat Lex Luger by DQ
Barry Windham beat Eddie Gilbert
Ron Simmons beat Bubba Rogers by countout
Sting beat Terry Taylor by DQ
Ron Simmons beat The Enforcer(Rick Steiner)
Brad Armstrong, Tim Horner, Michael Hayes & Shane Douglas beat Shaska Whatley, Tiger Conway, Jr., The  Terminator & The Enforcer
Ron Simmons beat The Enforcer(unmasked as Rick Steiner) by countout
Gary Young beat Steve Cox

9/18/87 Kansas City, MO @ Kemper Arena
Rick Steiner beat David Haskins
Shane Douglas beat The Enforcer
Steve Cox beat Gary Young
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong draw Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Shane Douglas beat Terry Taylor by DQ
Ron Simmons beat The Terminator
Michael Hayes beat Bubba Rogers by countout in a street fight match
Steve Williams beat Black Bart
Sting beat Eddie Gilbert in a cage match

9/19/87 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Davey Haskins beat The Enforcer
Steve Cox beat Gary Young
Ron Simmons beat Shaska Whatley
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner draw Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Steve Williams beat Black Bart
Shane Douglas, Michael Hayes & Sting beat Bubba Rogers, Rick Steiner & The Terminator in a first blood, elimination, steel cage match

9/20/87 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Rick Steiner draw Ron Simmons
Jimmy Valiant beat Sean Royal
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Terry Taylor beat Shane Douglas
Eddie Gilbert beat Sting
Steve Williams beat Ivan Koloff
Lex Luger beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Ronnie Garvin

9/22/87 Springfield, MO @ Ozark Empire Fairgrounds Arena
Terry Taylor vs. Chris Adams in a Texas death match
Buddy Roberts, Shane Douglas, Michael Hayes & Sting vs. Scandor Akbar, Eddie Gilbert, Rick Steiner & The Terminator in a 1st blood, steel cage match
Plus other matches

9/23/87 Inglewood, CA @ The Forum
Steve Cox beat Gary Young
Brad Armstrong, Tim Horner & Shane Douglas beat Shaska Whatley, Tiger Conway, Jr. & The Enforcer
Michael Hayes & Ron Simmons beat The Terminator & Bubba Rogers
Barry Windham beat Rick Steiner
Terry Taylor & Eddie Gilbert beat Shane Douglas & Sting
Steve Williams beat Black Bart
Lex Luger beat Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Ronnie Garvin

9/24/87 Las Vegas, NV @ Cashman Field
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin
Steve Williams beat Black Bart
Terry Taylor beat Shane Douglas
Sting beat Eddie Gilbert
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Lex Luger beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Barry Windham beat Rick Steiner
Michael Hayes & Ron Simmons beat Bubba Rogers & The Terminator
Steve Cox beat Gary Young

9/25/87 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
The Barbarian beat Shane Douglas
Tiger Conway Jr. beat Gary Young
Sting beat Eddie Gilbert
Tim Horner beat Shaska Whatley
Barry Windham beat Rick Steiner
Nikita Koloff beat Ivan Koloff
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Michael Hayes beat The Terminator
Terry Taylor beat Brad Armstrong
Steve Williams beat Bubba Rogers
Dusty Rhodes & The Road Warriors beat Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a steel cage match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ric Flair via pinfall in a steel cage match to win NWA World Title

9/26/87 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Road Warriors vs. The Sheepherders
Kevin Sullivan vs. Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas bullrope match
Chris Adams & Sting vs. Terry Taylor & Eddie Gilbert
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs. Bubba Rogers & Black Bart
Bugsy McGraw vs. The Black Assassin
Ron Simmons vs. Rick Steiner
Steve Keirn vs. Ricky Santana  
Randy Mulkey & Bill Mulkey vs. The Samurai Warriors

9/27/87 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Nikita Koloff, Dusty Rhodes & The Road Warriors beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a cage match
NWA World Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Bubba Rogers
Ricky Morton beat Bobby Eaton
Robert Gibson beat Stan Lane
Steve Williams beat Black Bart
Sting beat Eddie Gilbert
Jimmy Garvin beat Manny Fernandez
Kendall Windham & Lazertron beat The Mod Squad

9/27/87 Oklahoma City, OK @ Grandstands State Fair

9/29/87 Tyler, TX @ The Oil Palace

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:16 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/2/87 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Rick Steiner beat Lazertron
The Mod Squad Spike draw Ricky Santana
Denny Brown beat Colt Steele
Sting beat John Savage
Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin beat Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor
Mike Rotundo no contest with Dick Murdoch
The Road Warriors beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson beat The Rock & Roll Express in a cage match

10/3/87 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Lex Luger
Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson beat The Rock & Roll Express
NWA World Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Ivan Koloff
Sting beat Eddie Gilbert
Michael Hayes beat Terry Taylor by DQ
New Breed beat Italian Stallion & Kendall Windham
Kevin Sullivan beat Thunderfoot I
Lazertron beat Denny Brown

10/7/87 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center(TV)
The Canadian Kodiaks beat Bob Morgan & Curtis Thompson
Kevin Sullivan beat David Isley
The Road Warriors beat Joe Lynn & Mac McGyver
Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Brad Armstrong, Tim Horner, Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham by DQ
Sting beat Colt Steele
The Road Warriors beat Mike Force & Bob Morgan
Jimmy Garvin & Michael Hayes beat Black Bart & Rick Steiner by DQ
The Sheepherders beat Shane Douglas & Ron Simmons
Barry Windham beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
NWA World Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & The Road Warriors beat Arn Anderson, Ric Flair & Lex Luger in a steel cage match

10/8/87 Pasadena, TX(Show cancelled)

10/9/87 St. Louis, MO @ Kiel Auditorium
The Canadian Kodiaks beat Kendall Windham & Italian Stallion
Rick Steiner beat Shane Douglas
Bugsy McGraw beat The Terminator
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart
Ron Simmons no contest with Ivan Koloff
The Road Warriors beat Sheepherders
Barry Windham draw Terry Taylor
NWA World Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Ric Flair

10/10/87 Denver, CO @ Auditorium
Rick Steiner beat Shane Douglas
The Canadian Kodiaks beat Kendall Windham & Italian Stallion
Bugsy McGraw beat The Terminator
Jimmy Valiant no contest with Black Bart
Terry Taylor draw Ron Simmons
Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff
The Road Warriors beat Stan Lane & Bubba Rogers

10/11/87 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Barry Windham beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Black Bart beat Jimmy Valiant
The Canadian Kodiaks beat Italian Stallion & Kendall Windham
The Midnight Express draw Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
Terry Taylor beat Ron Simmons
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat The Sheepherders
NWA World Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Ric Flair

10/11/87 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Jimmy Valiant beat The Terminator
The Canadian Kodiaks beat Kendall Windham & Italian Stallion
Black Bart beat Bugsy McGraw by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Ron Simmons
The Midnight Express draw Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
Barry Windham beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Sheepherders
NWA World Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Ric Flair

10/14/87 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Bugsy McGraw beat Teijo Khan
Mighty Wilbur beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat The Warlord
Sting beat Eddie Gilbert
Jimmy Garvin & Michael Hayes draw The Sheepherders
Mike Rotundo beat Rick Steiner
The Midnight Express beat New Breed
Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff by DQ

10/16/87 Kansas City, MO @ Kemper Arena(TV)
NWA World Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Ric Flair in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor beat Sting & Shane Douglas in a bunkhouse match
Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Ron Simmons beat Black Bart by DQ
The Sheepherders beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner to win UWF Tag Title
The Canadian Kodiaks beat ?? & ??
Sting & Shane Douglas beat Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway, Jr.

10/17/87 Baltimore, MD @ Arena
Italian Stallion draw Samurai Warrior #2
Kendall Windham beat Samurai Warrior #1
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
Sting beat The Terminator
The Midnight Express beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson beat The Rock & Roll Express
NWA World Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Ric Flair

10/18/87 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
David Sierra, Kendall Windham & Nelson Royal beat The Samurai Warriors & Black Assassin
Kevin Sullivan beat Teijo Khan
Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant beat The Mod Squad
Sting beat Terry Taylor by DQ
The Midnight Express beat New Breed
Nikita Koloff beat Eddie Gilbert
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Morton in a lumberjack strap match

10/18/87 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
Shaska Whatley beat Italian Stallion
Tim Horner beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Brad Armstrong draw Rick Steiner
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin beat Ivan Koloff & The Warlord
Barry Windham no contest with Arn Anderson
Ric Flair & Lex Luger beat Dusty Rhodes & Ronnie Garvin

10/19/87 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena(TV)

10/20/87 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex

10/21/87 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center

10/22/87 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum

10/24/87 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Bugsy McGraw beat Teijo Khan
Mike Rotundo beat Rick Steiner
Jimmy Valiant beat The Warlord by DQ
Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin draw Luke Williams & Johnny Ace
Mighty Wilbur beat Ivan Koloff by countout
Sting beat Eddie Gilbert
The Midnight Express beat New Breed
Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff by DQ

10/25/87 Jonesboro, AR
David Haskins draw The Terminator
Steve Cox beat Gary Young
The Canadian Kodiaks beat Ken Massey & The Enforcer
Tim Horner beat Black Bart
David Haskins beat Terry Taylor
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway, Jr.

11/4/87 Portsmouth, OH @ Grant Middle School
Ronnie Garvin & Nikita Koloff vs. Lex Luger & Ric Flair
Tully Blanchard vs. Michael Hayes
Terry Taylor vs. Sting
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. The Sheepherders
Larry Zbyszko vs. Ron Simmons

11/7/87 Akron, OH @ James Rhodes Arena
Kendall Windham beat Thunderfoot I
Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant beat The Canadian Kodiaks
Mike Rotundo beat Bubba Rogers by DQ
Jimmy Garvin & Mighty Wilbur beat The Barbarian & The Warlord via pinfall
Michael Hayes beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express via pinfall in a bunkhouse match
Dusty Rhodes beat Lex Luger by DQ

11/8/87 Anaheim, CA @ Convention Center
The Road Warriors beat Luke Williams & Johnny Ace
Larry Zbyszko draw Barry Windham
The Terminator beat Golden Bear
Shaska Whatley beat Samoan Tau
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Canadian Kodiaks
Steve Williams beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Ron Simmons beat Black Bart

11/9/87 San Francisco, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Shaska Whatley beat George Wells
Ron Simmons beat Black Bart
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Canadian Kodiaks
Nikita Koloff beat Eddie Gilbert
Barry Windham no contest with Larry Zbyszko
The Road Warriors beat Luke Williams & Johnny Ace
Steve Williams beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Jimmy Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Ric Flair & Lex Luger

11/13/87 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Nikita Koloff beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & The Warlord
Dusty Rhodes & Johnny Weaver beat Hiro Matsuda & Lex Luger
Terry Taylor beat Mark Fleming
Ricky Morton beat Arn Anderson in a lumberjack match
Robert Gibson beat The Barbarian by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Thunderfoot I
Rick Steiner draw Ricky Santana

11/15/87 Oklahoma City, OK @ Myriad
Bobby Eaton beat ??
Bubba Rogers beat ??
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane
Plus other matches

11/15/87 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Barry Windham beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff beat Terry Taylor & Eddie Gilbert
Plus other matches

11/16/87 Inglewood, CA @ Great Western Forum
Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway Jr. beat Billy Anderson & Tim Patterson
Ron Simmons beat The Terminator via pinfall
Sting beat Black Bart via pinfall
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Luke Williams & Johnny Ace(16:00) via pinfall
Michael Hayes beat Terry Taylor by DQ
Barry Windham double countout with Larry Zbyszko(22:17)
Nikita Koloff beat Eddie Gilbert(5:38) via pinfall
Ric Flair & Lex Luger beat Ronnie Garvin & Steve Williams(22:13) in an elimination match

11/17/87 El Paso, TX @ Civic Center

11/21/87 Washington, DC @ Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Lex Luger in a bullrope match
The Road Warriors beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a bunkhouse match
NWA World Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Arn Anderson
Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin beat Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor
Steve Williams beat Rick Steiner
Sting beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Kevin Sullivan draw The Barbarian

11/22/87 Johnstown, PA @ War Memorial Arena
Eddie Gilbert beat Jimmy Jackson
Bubba Rogers beat John Gavin
Kevin Sullivan draw Rick Steiner
Paul Ellering beat James J. Dillon
Arn Anderson beat Robert Gibson
Ricky Morton beat Tully Blanchard
The Road Warriors beat The Midnight Express

11/26/87 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Michael Hayes, Jimmy Garvin & Sting draw Eddie Gilbert, Rick Steiner & Larry Zbyszko(15:00)
Steve Williams beat Barry Windham via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express(9:00) in a scaffold match
Nikita Koloff beat Terry Taylor via pinfall to win UWF Television Title & unify it with NWA World Television Title
Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat The Road Warriors(13:24) by reverse decision
Dusty Rhodes beat Lex Luger(16:24) via pinfall to win NWA United States Title in a steel cage match
Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin(17:38) via pinfall to win NWA World Title in a steel cage match

11/26/87 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant beat Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ron Simmons beat Johnny Ace
Sean Royal beat Killer Khalifa
The Sheepherders beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner by DQ

11/29/87 Little Rock, AR @ Barton Coliseum

12/1/87 Monroe, LA @ Civic Center(TV)
Steve Williams beat The Red Devil
The Midnight Express beat Tug Taylor & Bob War
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
The Road Warriors beat Ron Ellis & Jerry Newton
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Kendall Windham
Mike Rotundo beat Tug Taylor
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Shadow & Phil Wiley
Lex Luger beat Jerry Newton
Ron Simmons, Sting & Steve Williams beat Terry Hayes, Chance McQuade & Bob War
Bunkhouse Stampede battle royal
Steve Williams beat Tug Taylor
Michael Hayes beat The Red Devil
Larry Zbyszko beat Ron Ellis
The Road Warriors beat Chance McQuade & Terry Hayes
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jerry Newton & Craig Whitford
Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ

12/4/87 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum
Larry Zbyszko beat Brad Armstrong
Tim Horner beat Black Bart
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Shaska Whatley & Tiger Conway, Jr. by DQ
Steve Williams draw Barry Windham
The Sheepherders beat Chris Champion & Ron Simmons
Sting won a bunkhouse stampede that also included Tiger Conway, Jr., Steve Williams, The Sheepherders, Johnny Ace, Larry Zbyszko, Barry Windham, Eddie Gilbert, Brad Armstrong, Jimmy Valiant, Ron Simmons, Tim Horner, Black Bart, Chris Champion, Bugsy McGraw, Terry Taylor & Shaska Whatley

12/7/87 Lafayette, LA @ Cajundome
Mike Rotundo beat Kendall Windham
Ron Simmons beat Tiger Conway Jr.
Jimmy Garvin & Michael Hayes draw The Sheepherders
Ronnie Garvin & Nikita Koloff beat Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sting
Nikita Koloff won a 26-man Bunkhouse Stampede battle royal

12/8/87 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jimmy Garvin & Michael Hayes beat Don Brown & David Spencer
Bobby Eaton beat Terry Jones
Larry Zbyszko beat Tim Horner
Ronnie Garvin beat Alan Martin
Sting beat Steve Atkinson
The Road Warriors beat The Maniac & Lee Peek
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Sting beat Gene Miller
Steve Williams beat Keith Steinborn
Larry Zbyszko beat Ed Franks
Nikita Koloff beat Mike Rotundo
Bubba Rogers won a Bunkhouse Stampede battle royal

12/11/87 Houston, TX @ The Summit
Mighty Wilbur beat Shaska Whatley
Larry Zbyszko beat Tim Horner
Michael Hayes beat Black Bart
Ron Simmons & Steve Williams beat The Sheepherders
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sting
Steve Williams won a Bunkhouse Stampede battle royal

12/12/87 Baltimore, MD @ Arena
Road Warrior Hawk won a bunkhouse stampede
Michael Hayes beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Steve Williams beat Terry Taylor
Eddie Gilbert beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Sting draw The Barbarian
Larry Zbyszko beat Mighty Wilbur

Last edited on Mon Apr 17th, 2017 03:17 am by dbaker3179

Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6903
Status: 
Online
The Albuquerque card from April 1987 was on the 28th not the 26th.
This ad is for Marshall, TX, October 1, 1981

Attachment: 19811001 Marshall, TX.jpg (Downloaded 397 times)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4492
Status: 
Offline
The 7/17/80 Baton Rouge results seem identical to those of 6/17/80, and Stasiak lost the loser leaves town match in June... wouldn't make sense to have the same lineup.
Also the 4/9/87 Johnstown show has a madeup result of Fido vs Hank Hudson.  Hank is a facebook contributor and confirmed he never compared in a match, citing someone with an ax to grind submitted phony results to fan newsletters.  

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4464
Status: 
Offline
Was the one match from Johnstown fictitious or the entire card? I'm pretty sure the UWF ran the town as part of an eastern swing of its ill fated national tour. If the card is legit, the date seems off given the Chicago and Twin Cities cards on either side of it.

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4492
Status: 
Offline
Hank is one of the more thorough historians based on the degree of details he includes.  I will have him verify his records as I believe he may have been ring announcer that day.  

bbucher

 

Joined: Fri Jul 31st, 2015
Location:  
Posts: 40
Status: 
Online
Here are a few new ones

March 21, 1987- Willard, Missouri
Williard High School Gymnasium
Ken Massey vs. Mike Boyette
Jeff Raitz vs. Gary Young
Super Ninja vs. Sam Houston
Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
Michael Hayes and Sunshine vs. Missing Link and Dark Journey
Sam Houston won a Battle Royal

April 7, 1987- Sparta, Illinois (7:30 PM)
Sponsored by the Sparta Wrestling Club
Sparta High School Gymnasium
Sam Houston vs. Iceman King Parsons (Draw)
Missing Link beat The Viking by pin
Buddy Roberts and Michael Hayes beat Angel of Death and Wild Bill Irwin by pin
Chris Adams and Terry Taylor (UWF Tag Team Champions) beat Sting and Rick Steiner by pin
One Man Gang vs. Terry Gordy (DCOR)

June 27, 1987- Little Rock, Arkansas
Barton Coliseum
Buddy Roberts vs. Shaska Whatley
Brad Armstrong and Tim Horner vs. Angel of Death and Black Bart
Chris Adams and Sting vs. Terry Taylor and Rick Steiner
Michael Hayes vs. Big Bubba Rogers
Terry Gordy and Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch and Eddie Gilbert
Plus 2 other matches

July 15, 1987- Little Rock, Arkansas
Barton Coliseum
Rock and Roll Express vs. Midnight Express (From the results posted Barry Windham subbed for Ricky Morton)
Chris Adams and Sting vs. Black Bart and Eddie Gilbert
(Texas Barbed Wire Cage Match-Lights Out) Steve Williams vs. Dick Murdoch with Eddie Gilbert
Plus matches involving the Fabulous Freebirds, Steve Cox, Shane Douglas, Ivan Koloff, The Terminator, Shaska Whatley, Barry Windham and Gary Young

September 7, 1987- Dogpatch, Arkansas (2:00 PM)
Dogpatch USA Theme Park
Steve Cox vs. Gary Young
Buddy Roberts vs. The Terminator
Ron Simmons vs. Rick Steiner
Shane Douglas (UWF TV Champion) vs. Black Bart
Pole Battle Royal for $10,000 involving all the wrestlers appearing on the card

September 22, 1987- Springfield, Missouri (8:00 PM)
Universal Wrestling Federation
Ozark Empire Fairgrounds Arena
(Texas Death Match) Terry Taylor vs. Chris Adams
(First Blood Cage Match) Buddy Roberts, Shane Douglas, Michael Hayes and Sing vs. Skandor Akbar, Eddie Gilbert, Rick Steiner and The Terminator
Plus other matches

Plus some additional info/corrections

March 9, 1987- Kansas City, Missouri @ Independence Arena
-I don’t think the Independence Arena was around in 1987

March 26, 1987- Stockton, California @ Memorial Civic Auditorium

March 27, 1987- Los Angeles, California @ Grand Olympic Auditorium

April 20, 1987- St. Louis, Missouri @ St. Louis Arena not the Kiel Auditorium according to the ad in the newspaper

April 22, 1987- Springfield, Missouri @ McDonald Arena
-Covered in the Springfield newspaper. Event was on the 22nd not the 23rd

June 15, 1987- Springfield, Missouri @ Ozark Empire Fairgrounds Arena

August 7, 1987- Springfield, Missouri (2:00 PM)
-There were 2 different shows on this date. They were held at the Grandstand at the Ozark Empire Fair ’87. The first show was at 2pm and the second show was at 8pm

September 12, 1987- St. Louis, Missouri @ St. Louis Arena not the Kiel Auditorium

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4464
Status: 
Offline
Regarding the March 9, 1987 card, Independence Arena was not built until around 2008. The card in question was likely at Municipal Auditorium.

I am pretty certain the venue in Los Angeles was known simply as the Olympic Auditorium at the time, not getting the Grand Olympic Auditorium moniker until a much needed 1990s renovation which coincided with an attempt at getting regular boxing cards back in the building along with concerts that weren't right for the bigger halls in the market.

Last edited on Thu Dec 1st, 2016 03:27 am by tamalie

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4464
Status: 
Offline
The Denver venue was simply called Denver Auditorium as opposed to City Auditorium.

The Baton Rouge cards were at Riverside Centroplex as opposed to Riverview Centroplex.

The Cleveland venue is called the Convocation Center in the listings. An arena once known by that name exists now as the Wolstein Center and is on the campus of Cleveland State University. However, that building didn't open until 1991. The venue was almost certainly Cleveland Convention Center or Cleveland Public Hall aka Cleveland Public Auditorium. The arena was a long standing venue that was eventually absorbed by the adjacent convention center. It was the long time venue of non WWF promotions from Georgia to JCP to WCW in the 1980s and in the 1990s pre Monday Night Wars. I'm certain this is where the UWF held its card.

bbucher

 

Joined: Fri Jul 31st, 2015
Location:  
Posts: 40
Status: 
Online
Thanks for the correction on the Olympic Auditorium. I have updated my records

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4492
Status: 
Offline
I am glad to see this particular thread come to fruition. For a long time clawmaster spoke of this territory's results as an almost insurmountable project, yet here we are today with quite a comprehensive listing. Excellent work by all parties involved.

Last edited on Thu Dec 1st, 2016 04:14 am by One Fan Gang

bbucher

 

Joined: Fri Jul 31st, 2015
Location:  
Posts: 40
Status: 
Online
February 21,1985- Greenwood, Mississippi
Civic Center
Tom Prichard vs. Mad Dog Boyd
Private Terry Daniels vs. Jack Victory
Brad Armstrong and Tim Horner vs. Dirty White Boys- Lynn Denton and Tony Anthony
Hacksaw Butch Reed vs. Kimala
For the North American Heavyweight Title: Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase

July 18, 1987- Dogpatch, Arkansas (2:00 PM)
Dogpatch USA Theme Park
Tim Horner vs. Angel of Death
Brad Armstrong vs. The Terminator
Sting vs. Rick Steiner
Brad Armstrong, Tim Horner and Sting vs. Angel of Death, The Terminator and Rick Steiner

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
The 9/27 card labeled for Tulsa, OK was a TV taping held at Barton Coliseum in Little Rock, AR which I have labeled as being 9/30/86. The Fantastics won the titles on 9/27/86 in Tulsa at WrestleFest '86 which I have never found a card for. Everyone says the titles were won back by Gilbert and Sting on 8/30 but that match went to a double disqualification on TV.

Last edited on Sat Dec 3rd, 2016 06:13 am by BrettEW

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
Added various new cards and various television dates

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday - November 25 1981 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------------
Paul Orndorff pinned Tony Charles after a Suplex
North American Champ Ted Dibiase pinned Ed Wiskowski in a Non Title Match
Mississippi Champ Bob Orton Jr pinned Jim Garvin after a Piledriver
Terry Orndorff beat The Junkyard Dog by DQ
The Iron Shiek pinned King Cobra
Brian Blair and Frank Monte fought The Monk and Jerry Novak to a Time Limit Draw
Brian Blair pinned The Monk with a Rollup
King Cobra pinned Tom Renesto Jr
Ed Wiskowski pinned Jim Garvin
The Junkyard Dog and Mike George beat Jerry Novak and Aaron Hoult
The Iron Shiek pinned Buddy Ryan after a Belly to back suplex
Tony Charles and Barbie Doll beat Ricky Ferrara and Diamond Lil
North American Champ Ted Dibiase fought Paul Orndorff to a Time Limit Draw in a Non Title Match

Skandor Akbar and Ernie Ladd appeared on the show as well

Wednesday - December 9 1981 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Tom Renesto Jr with the Figure Four Leglock
Paul Ellering pinned Don Serrano after a Neckbreaker
Louisiana Champ Junkyard Dog pinned Mike Boyer with a Powerslam
Paul Orndorff and Bob Orton Jr beat The Monk and Carlos Zapata when Paul made The Monk submit to the Figure Four Leglock
Bob Roop pinned Mike George
Ed Wiskowski pinned Mike Bond
The Iron Shiek pinned Frank Monte after a Belly to back Suplex
Paul Ellering challenged The Iron Shiek to His Persian Club Lift. The Shiek and Skandor Akbar attacked Ellering while he was doing it.
Mike George and Carlos Zapata beat Jerry Novak and Ricky Ferrara
Paul Orndorff beat Brian Blair with the Reverse Figure Four Leglock
North American Champ Ted Dibiase pinned Mike Boyer
Bob Orton Jr and Bob Roop beat Frank Monte and Mike Bond
Ed Wiskoswki pinned Tom Renesto Jr
The Iron Shiek vs Don Serrano had no ending when Ellering attacked The Iron Shiek

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday - April 27 1983 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------
King Kong Bundy pinned Don Clark with the Avalanche
Kendo Nagasaki vs Ken Woodby had no ending when Jim Duggan interfered and attacked Kendo and Skandor Akbar
The Junkyard Dog pinned Ron Cheatham with a Powerslam
Mr.Olympia beat Art Crews with The Sleeper
Jim Duggan vs Kendo Nagasaki had no ending when Ted Dibiase attacked Duggan
King Kong Bundy pinned Mr.Wrestling 2 with the Avalanche after Mr.Olympia interfered
Ted Dibiase vs Tim Horner had no ending when Jim Duggan attacked Ted Dibiase
Butch Reed and Tiger Conway Jr beat Don Clark and Ron Cheatham
Tony Zane pinned Ken Woodby

Wednesday - May 25 1983 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------
Mid South Tag Champs Mr.Olympia and Boris Zurkhov (subbing for Ted Dibiase) beat Tim Horner and Johnny Rich in a Non Title Match
Jim Duggan pinned Tony Zane
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan (subbing for Dick Murdoch) beat Kendo Nagasaki and Yoshi Yatsu
Tito Santana pinned Rip Rogers
King Kong Bundy pinned Tom Jones with the Avalanche
King Kong Bundy pinned Butch Reed in a Challenge Match
Magnum TA pinned The Super Destroyer
El Gran Marcus pinned Art Crews
Johnny Rich pinned Tony Zane
Mr.Wrestling 2 pinned Mr.Olympia
Boris Zurkhov pinned Tom Jones
Mr.Wrestling 2 beat King Kong Bundy by DQ after Bundy threw him over the top rope and Piledrived on the cement floor
Magnum TA pinned Kendo Nagasaki after a Atomic Knee Drop
Jim Duggan pinned The Super Destroyer
Rip Rogers vs George Weingroff had no ending

Ted Dibiase and Skandor Akbar appeared on the show as well...

Wednesday - June 8 1983 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------
Tim Horner pinned Rip Rogers
Magnum TA pinned Tony Zane after a Atomic Kneedrop
Tito Santana pinned Mike Vachon
King Kong Bundy and The Super Destroyer beat Denny Alberts and Craig Carson
Butch Reed called out The Junkyard Dog saying he has been taken for granted and pushed aside and they got into a brawl
Mid South Tag Champs Mr.Olympia and Boris Zurkhov (subbing for Ted Dibiase) beat Jim Duggan and Johnny Rich in a Non Title match
Mr.Wrestling 2 pinned Denny Alberts after a kneelift
Tito Santana beat King Kong Bundy by DQ after Bundy threw Santana over the top rope and piledrived hi on the cement floor
Butch Reed pinned Tim Horner after a Over The Head Powerslam
Mid South Tag Champs Mr.Olympia and Boris Zurkhov (subbing for Ted Dibiase) beat Art Crews and George Weingroff in a Non Title Match
Magnum TA Pinned Rip Rogers after a Atomic Kneedrop

Skandor Akbar appeared on the show as well....

Wednesday - June 22 1983 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------
Butch Reed pinned Joe Stark
Mid South Tag Champs Mr.Olympia and Boris Zurkhov (subbing for Ted Dibiase) vs Jim Duggan and Johnny Rich had no ending when Dibiase attacked Duggan
National Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 pinned Arn Anderson after a kneelift in a Non Title Match
North American Champ The Junkyard Dog pinned Bob Roop with a Powerslam
Mil Mascaras pinned The Super Destroyer with a Flying Bodypress
Tim Horner pinned Tony Zane
National Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 pinned Bob Roop after a kneelift
Rip Rogers pinned Art Crews
Butch Reed pinned Johnny Rich
King Kong Bundy pinned Joe Stark with The Avalanche
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan beat Mid South Champs Ted Dibiase and Mr.Olympia by DQ. Olympia was injured during the match and was replaced by King Kong Bundy. Butch Reed attacked Junkyard Dog causing the DQ
Magnum TA pinned Arn Anderson after a Atomic Kneedrop
George Weingroff pinned Tony Zane

Skandor Akbar appeared on a the show as well....

Last edited on Fri Dec 16th, 2016 04:04 am by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday - August 17 1983 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------
Magnum TA and Steve Williams beat Boris Zurkhov and Rip Rogers when TA pinned Rogers with the Belly to Belly Suplex
Jim Duggan beat Butch Reed by DQ when Kamala interfered and attacked Duggan
Ted Dibiase and King Kong Bundy beat Mr.Wrestling 2 and Tim Horner
The Missing Link pinned Johnny Rich
The Junkyard Dog pinned Mike Mghee with a Powerslam
Krusher Darsow beat Art Crews by submission with a Backbreaker
Mike Jackson and Joshua Stroud beat Doug Vines and Randy Barber
Jim Duggan pinned Boris Zurkhov
Kamala pinned Randy Barber after a Splash
North American Champ Butch Reed pinned Joshua Stroud
Magnum TA and Steve Williams beat Ted Dibiase and King Kong Bundy when TA pinned Dibiase after Duggan hit Ted with Brass Knuckles
The Missing Link pinned Mike Jackson
Krusher Darsow beat Tim Horner by submission with The Backbreaker
Johnny Rich, Art Crews,George Weingroff beat Rip Rogers, Mike Mghee, Doug Vines

Skandor Akbar appeared on the show as well

Wednesday - November 23 1983 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------------
Nikolai Volkoff pinned Joshua Stroud
Jim Neidhart pinned Tony Torres
North American Champ The Junkyard Dog pinned Tonga (The Barbarian) with a Powerslam
The Midnight Express beat Rick Rood and Mike Jackson
Steve Williams beat Frank Levert with a Powerslam
Magnum TA and Lanny Poffo beat Doug Vines and Carl Fergie
Jim Duggan pinned Larry Higgins
Krusher Darsow beat Doug Vines by submission with The Backbreaker
Nikolai Volkoff pinned Steve Williams after Darsow attacked Williams outside the ring
The Midnight Express beat Lanny Poffo and Joshua Stroud
Magnum TA pinned Frank Levert
Mr.Wrestling 2 pinned The Missing Link after a Kneelift
Jim Duggan pinned Tom Lentz
Rick Rood and Mike Jackson fought Tonga and Carl Fergie to a time Limit draw

Butch Reed and Jim Cornette appeared on the show as well...


Last edited on Fri Dec 16th, 2016 04:05 am by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday - October 26 1983 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
Junkyard Dog pinned Butch Reed to become the New North American Champ (Dusty Rhodes was special ref)
Magnum TA pinned The Missing Link after a Belly to Belly Suplex
Nicolai Volkoff pinned Jerry Oates
Iceman Parsons pinned Tom Stanton
Jim Neidhart and Bobby Duncum beat Marty Oates and Mike Bond when Neidhart pinned Bond
King Cobra pinned Doug Vines
Dusty Rhodes and Jim Duggan beat Mid South Tag Champs Butch Reed and Jim Neidhart by DQ when Nicolai Volkoff attacked Dusty Rhodes
North American Champ Junkyard Dog pinned Bobby Duncum with a Powerslam
Nicolai Volkoff pinned King Cobra after a Double Underhook Suplex. After the match Butch Reed attacked Cobra and painted a yellow stripe down his back. JYD came to his rescue
Nicolai Volkoff came out for a interview and was attacked by Dusty Rhodes
Lanny Poffo pinned Tom Stanton
Iceman Parsons pinned The Missing Link

Last edited on Fri Dec 16th, 2016 04:06 am by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday - February 29 1984 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------------
Magnum TA does interview when Wrestling 2 interrupts. They argue and 2 slaps Magnum.
The Midnight Express beat Mr.Wrestling 2 (subbing for Joe Salvoldi) and John King. After the match The Express attack Wrestling 2 and Magnum TA makes the save but Krusher Khruschev attacks Magnum.
Krusher Khruschev beat Magnum TA In a TV Title Tournament Match when Wrestling throws in the towel for TA even though Magnum was pinning Krusher.
Butch Reed and Buddy Landell beat Mike Jackson and Jason Walker
Terry Taylor pinned Jerry Grey
The Rock N Roll Express beat Randy Barber and Steve Brinson
Magnum TA and Mr.Wrestling 2 have a confrontation. Magnum challenges him to wrestle and 2 refuses.
Nicolai Volkoff and Krusher Khruschev beat Joe Salvodi and John King
Terry Taylor pinned Masao Ito in a TV Title Tournament Match
The Rock N Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ when Volkoff and Khruschev attack The Rock N Roll Express and cut Ricky Morton's hair
Jake Roberts pinned Jason Walker after The DDT
Butch Reed and Buddy Landell beat Lanny Poffo and George Weingroff

Jim Cornette appears on the show as well...

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday - May 23 1984 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------
The Midnight Express beat The Rock N Roll Express for The Mid South Tag Titles due to Jim Cornette's interference in a Titles vs $50,000 No DQ match
Mark Ragin beat Buddy Landell by DQ when Landell threw him over the top rope
The Rock N Roll Express beat Dale Veasey and Steve Brinson
Sonny King pinned Masao Ito
North American Champ Magnum TA pinned Mr.Wrestling 2 (Hercules Hernandez) after a Belly To Belly Suplex. 2 and The Original Mr.Wrestling 2 fought before and after the match.
Butch Reed and Buddy Landell beat Mark Ragin and Mike Jackson
TV Champ Krusher Khruschev beat Lanny Poffo by submission with the Backbreaker

Wednesday - August 15 1984 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------
Steve Williams pinned Mike Jackson with a Powerslam
Jim Duggan beat Randy Barber and Don Sanders in a Handicap Match
Hercules Hernandez beat Joshua Stroud with a Cobra Clutch. Duggan and Hercules fight after the match until The Midnight Express attack Duggan and Cornette cuts some of his hair off
TV Champ Terry Taylor pinned Art Crews
The Fantastics beat Dennis Condrey and Krusher Khruschev (subbing for Bobby Eaton)
Brickhouse Brown pinned Buddy Landell. After the match Landell challenged Brown again and Brown pinned Landell again
Mid South Tag Champs The Midnight Express fought Koko Ware and Norvell Austin to a Double DQ when Jim Duggan interfered.
Hercules Hernandez beat Koko Ware with The Cobra Clutch
Sonny King pinned Hans Shroeder
Brickhouse Brown beat Buddy Landell by Countout
The Fantastics beat Art Crews and Randy Barber
Ernie Ladd and Krusher Khruschev beat Ric McCord and Joshua Stroud

Bill Watts announced at the top of the Show that The Junkyard Dog had suddenly left the Mid South area without notice. he blamed it on the feud with Butch Reed and "Greener Pastures". 





Last edited on Fri Dec 16th, 2016 04:07 am by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday - September 26 1984 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------
Jim Duggan pinned Steve Brinson
Buddy Landell pinned Rocky Smith after a elbow drop
Master G and Brickhouse Brown beat The Mid South Tag Champs The Midnight Express by DQ when Butch Reed interfered. After the Match Reed, Buddy Landell, Ernie Ladd whipped Master G.
TV Champ Terry Taylor pinned Jason Walker
Hercules Hernandez and Steve Williams beat Magnum TA and Sonny King when Hercules pinned Magnum after Williams hit him with his Football Helmet
Bill Dundee beat Ric McCord with The Sleeper
Master G and Brickhouse Brown beat Mid South Tag Champs The Midnight Express in a Non Title Match when G made Bobby Eaton submit to a Leglock
Buddy Landell pinned Johnny Mantell after hitting him with a Foreign Object
Adrian Street pinned Terry Taylor to become the New TV Champ.
Bill Dundee beat Jason Walker with The Sleeper
North American Champ Magnum TA beat Steve Brinson after a Belly to Back Suplex
Hercules Hernandez and Steve Williams beat The Fantastics when Williams hit Bobby Fulton with his Football Helmet and Hercules pinned him

Jim Cornette and Miss Linda appeared on the show as well


Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday - October 24 1984 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
The Missing Link pinned Mike Jackson
Steve Williams vs Jim Duggan in a Football Helmet match never happened when Ted Dibiase showed up and said he Knocked Duggan Out
Butch Reed pinned Brickhouse Brown after a Leg Drop
Ernie Ladd pinned Magnum TA to become the New North American Champ after choking Magnum with rope and pinning him
Ted Dibiase beat Johnny Mantell with The Figure Four Leglock
Steve Wiilliams pinned Gary Quartinelli with a Powerslam
Hercules Hernandez beat Thomas Ivy with The Cobra Clutch
Butch Reed and Buddy Landell beat Mike Jackson and Steve Brinson
Master G beat Ted Dibiase by DQ when Dibiase would not release the Figure Four Leglock
Magnum TA pinned The Missing Link after a Belly to Belly Suplex
TV Champ Adrian Street pinned Bill Dundee after Miss Linda sprayed Dundee with her perfume

The Midnight Express, The Rock N Roll Express, Jim Cornette, Skandor Akbar appeared on the show as well.

Wednesday - November 21 1984 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------------
Jim Duggan pinned Dale Burnett
Hector and Chavo Guerrero beat Master G and Brickhouse Brown when Hector pinned Brown
Steve Williams pinned Lee Ramsey with a Powerslam
Mid South Tag Champs The Rock N Roll Express beat Ted Dibiase and Hercules Hernandez by DQ when Skandor Akbar interfered
Butch Reed beat Buddy Landell by DQ when Steve Williams interfered and attacked Reed
Terry Taylor pinned Dale Veasey
Magnum TA pinned Jack Victory after a Belly to Belly Suplex
Tim Horner pinned Dale Veasey
Steve Williams pinned Brickhouse Brown with a Powerslam
Jim Duggan and Butch Reed beat Jack Victory and Dale Burnett
North American Champ Ernie Ladd pinned Master G after a Leg Drop
Hector and Chavo Guerrero beat Shawn Michaels and Tony Falk
TV Champ Bill Dundee pinned Adrian Street after Miss Linda accidently sprayed Street with her perfume
Ted Dibiase and Hercules Hernandez beat Terry Taylor and Magnum TA when Ted hit Terry with his loaded glove and Hercules put the cobra clutch on him

Wednesday - December 19 1984 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
Mid South Tag Champs Ted Dibiase and Hercules Hernandez beat The Rock N Roll Express when Hercules choked Morton out with his turbon and put the Cobra Clutch on him
Kamala pinned Iceman Parsons after a Splash
Steve Williams and Buddy Landell beat Terry Taylor and Tim Horner when Williams pinned Horner with a Powerslam
North American Champ Brad Armstrong beat Dale Veasey with The Sleeper
Butch Reed and Terry Daniels beat Hector and Chavo Guerrero by DQ
Terry Taylor and Brad Armstrong beat Buddy Landell and Dale Veasey when Taylor pinned Veasey
Kamala pinned Mike Starbuck
The Rock N Roll Express beat Bob Owens and Mark Hill 
Ted Dibiase beat Shawn Michaels with The Figure Four Leglock
Hector and Chavo Guerrero beat Tim Horner and Tony Falk
Hercules Hernandez beat Mike Jackson with The Cobra Clutch
Butch Reed pinned Jack Victory after a Shoulderblock

Skandor Akbar appeared on the show as well...



Last edited on Fri Dec 16th, 2016 04:08 am by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
12/2/84 Oklahoma City, OK @ The Myriad
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Kerry Von Erich via pinfall in a no DQ match

Some added matches.....

Jim Duggan and Butch Reed defeated Ted Dibiase and Steve Williams
North American Champ Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA
Terry Taylor beat Adrian Street
Hercules Hernandez beat Tony Falk
Buddy Landell beat Shawn Michaels
Tim Horner beat Dale Veasey

Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 63
Status: 
Offline
Any idea where these tapings took place ? Thanks

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4464
Status: 
Offline
From 1979 to some point in late 1980 or early 1981, Mid-South taped at the studios of KTBS-3 in Shreveport. For reasons unknown to me, the promotion then taped at the Irish McNeill Boys Club from then until late 1985, still using KTBS-3's production equipment at least initially if not throughout. It had a very TV studio like set up.

indikator



Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2574
Status: 
Offline
10/8/84 Lake Charles, LA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat The Fantastics

This is probably the card where Shawn Michaels debuted and lost to Art Crews

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
Added new cards for 1980-85 and 1987

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
Adding some additions to some UWF spot shows previously listed. Credit goes to Hank Hudson.

3/12/87
Nathan Goff National Guard Armory
Clarksburg, WV
UWF Tag Team Champions Chris Adams & Terry Taylor def Eddie Gilbert & Iceman King Parsons (w/Missy Hyatt & Mark Curtis) (17:26)
Farmer Pete def L'il John (16:51)
Moondogs Fido & Spike def Kurt Kaufman & Cactus Jack Foley (w/Mark Curtis) (17:12)
Bullwhip Johnson vs Troy Orndorff went to a 20-minute draw

3/13/87
Northwest High School
Canal Fulton, OH
Terry Taylor def Eddie Gilbert (w/Missy Hyatt & Mark Curtis) (14:56)
Chris Adams def Iceman King Parsons (w/Mark Curtis) by reverse decision (15:54)
Farmer Pete def L'il John (15:11)
Bullwhip Johnson def Mean Mountain Miller (5:04)
Troy Orndorff def Cactus Jack Foley (14:43)
Attendance: 150 approx.
Note: 16-year old James Shamblin was headbutted and hit by Taylor several times during the show.

3/14/87
Parkersburg, WV
UWF Tag Team Champions Chris Adams & Terry Taylor def Eddie Gilbert & Iceman King Parsons
Farmer Pete def L'il John
Tony Nardo def Bullwhip Johnson
Troy Orndorff def Cactus Jack Foley

3/15/87
Potters Fieldhouse
East Liverpool, OH
Terry Taylor def Eddie Gilbert (w/Missy Hyatt & Mark Curtis) (21:45)
Chris Adams def Cactus Jack Foley (w/Mark Curtis) (14:44)
Farmer Pete def L'il John (12:30)
Tony Nardo & Troy Orndorff def Bullwhip Johnson & Mean Mountain Miller (9:20)
Dominic DeNucci def Iceman King Parsons(w/Mark Curtis) by disqualification (10:52)
Troy Orndorff def Krusher Klebanski (4:58)

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4492
Status: 
Offline
Luke Hawx had a great spot show lineup posted.  08/25/1986.

Attachment: 17425834_10210103496517934_7447269429559297849_n.jpg (Downloaded 372 times)

bbucher

 

Joined: Fri Jul 31st, 2015
Location:  
Posts: 40
Status: 
Online
Found this poster listed on ebay

June 23, 1986- Ponca City, Oklahoma (7:30 PM)
Hutchins Memorial Auditorium
Jeff Gaylord vs. Buzz Sawyer
Ken Massey vs. One Man Gang
Koko B. ware vs. Bladerunner Rock
Ted DiBiase and Terry Taylor vs. Frebirds- Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Kimala with Skandor Akbar

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
Added over 100 new cards for 1979-87. Thanks to Crescent City Chaos for many of the additions.

bbucher

 

Joined: Fri Jul 31st, 2015
Location:  
Posts: 40
Status: 
Online
July 14, 1986- El Paso, Texas
Promoter: Nick Roberts
Civic Center
(Midgets) Cowboy Lang vs. Lord Littlebrook
Terry Taylor vs. Bladerunner Sting
One Man Gang vs. Jeff Gaylord
Missing Link with Dark Journey vs. Jack Victory
Koko B. Ware vs. Hollywood Jack Tatum with Missy Hyatt
Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts vs. Chavo Guerrero and Cowboy Bill Watts
Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Kamala
(New Zealand Boot Camp Match) Fantastics- Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers vs. Sheephearders- Butch Miller and Luke Williams

November 8, 1986- Norman, Oklahoma (8:00 PM)
Presented by the Oklahoma Underdogs Takedown Club to benefit the Oklahoma University Wrestling Program
Lloyd Noble Center
Joe Savoldi vs. Savannah Jack
Chris Adams vs. Art Crews
Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. One Man Gang with Skandor Akbar
Missing Link and Dark Journey vs. Eddie Gilbert and Missy Hyatt
(Sooner Whippin Match) Buddy Roberts and Michael Hayes vs. Terry Taylor and Steve Williams


August 16, 1987-Hot Springs National Park,Arkansas(2:00 PM)
Magic Springs Family Fun Park
Pine Cone Theater
Buddy Roberts vs. The Enforcer
Steve Cox vs. Gary Young
Lightning Express vs. Angel of Death and Shaska Whatley
Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor

KrisZ

 

Joined: Sun Sep 3rd, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2
Status: 
Offline
Filling some gaps

Mid-South @ New Orleans, LA – Lakefront Arena – January 27, 1986
The Fabulous Ones vs. Ricky Gibson & Al Perez
The Bruise Brothers vs. The Sheepherders
Eddie Gilbert vs. Terry Taylor
Mid-South Tag Titles: Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams (c) vs. Masked Superstar & Buzz Sawyer
No DQ Match for the North American Heavyweight Title: Dick Slater (c) vs. Jake Roberts

Mid-South @ New Orleans, LA – Lakefront Arena – February 15, 1986
Ted DiBiase, Hacksaw Duggan, & Steve Williams vs. Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch, & Buzz Sawyer
Decision Match for the vacant North American Heavyweight Title: Jake Roberts vs. Dick Slater

Mid-South @ New Orleans, LA – Lakefront Arena – February 23, 1986
Terry Taylor vs. Rob Rechsteiner
Mid-South Tag Titles vs. Mask: Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams (c) vs. Masked Superstar #2 & Dick Murdoch
Dog Collar Match: Hacksaw Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer
No DQ Match for the North American Heavyweight Title: Dick Slater (c) vs. Jake Roberts (Dark Journey in a cage)

UWF @ Yukon, OK – High School – May 24, 1986
Kortsia Korchenko vs. Steve Williams

UWF @ Shreveport, LA – Hirsch Memorial Coliseum – June 17, 1986
The Sheepherders d. Chavo Guerrero & Koko Ware
UWF Tag Titles: The Fantastics (c) d. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
UWF Heavyweight Title: Terry Gordy (c) d. Terry Taylor

UWF @ Memphis, TN – Mid-South Coliseum – July 25, 1986
The Missing Link & Koko Ware vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory
Hacksaw Duggan vs. One Man Gang
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Terry Taylor & Bill Watts
New Zealand Boot Camp Match: The Fantastics vs. The Sheepherders

UWF @ Marshall, TX - August 7, 1986
Joe Savoldi d. The Libyan
Rick Steiner d. Gary Young
The Missing Link d. John Tatum
Eddie Gilbert & Sting d. The Fantastics
Terry Gordy d. Terry Taylor

UWF @ Joplin, MO - Memorial Hall - November 15, 1986
Sting d. Jeff Gaylord
Iceman Parsons d. Rick Steiner
Chavo Guerrero d. Sting
UWF TV Title: Savannah Jack (c) d. Buddy Roberts
The Missing Link d. Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Dark Journey d. Missy Hyatt

UWF @ Little Rock, AR – Barton Coliseum – January 21, 1987
Loser Leaves Town Match for the UWF Heavyweight Title: One Man Gang (c) d. Hacksaw Duggan

UWF @ Memphis, TN – Mid-South Coliseum – February 26, 1987 (3,500)
Eddie Gilbert vs. Sam Houston
UWF TV Title: Savannah Jack (c) vs. The Super Ninja
Penalty Box Match: Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. The Missing Link & Terry Taylor
UWF Heavyweight Title: One Man Gang (c) vs. Ted DiBiase

UWF @ Kansas City, MO - Municipal Auditorium - April 21, 1987
UWF TV Title: Eddie Gilbert (c) vs. Sam Houston
Street Fight: Iceman Parsons vs. Savannah Jack
UWF Tag Titles: Rick Steiner & Sting (c) vs. Chris Adams & Terry Taylor
One Man Gang vs. Steve Williams
Lights Out Match: Angel of Death & Wild Bill Irwin vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts

UWF @ Beaumont, TX – Civic Center - June 24, 1987
Steve Cox d. Killer Khalifa
Dick Murdoch d. Jeff Raitz
The Fabulous Freebirds d. Angel of Death, The Enforcer, & Shaska Whatley
Shane Douglas d. Davey Haskins
Western States Heavyweight Title: Barry Windham (c) d. Rick Steiner
The Lightning Express d. Bob Bradley & Killer Khalifa
Terry Gordy d. The Red Devil
Steve Cox d. Jeff Raitz
Chris Adams d. Gary Young
UWF TV Title: Eddie Gilbert (c) d. Shane Douglas

UWF @ Monroe, LA – Civic Center - June 25, 1987
Shane Douglas d. Mike Boyette
Sting battled Black Bart to a no contest
The Lightning Express d. Angel of Death & The Terminator
Barry Windham d. The Enforcer
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts d. Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch
Chris Adams d. Scott Sanders
The Fabulous Freebirds d. Mike Boyette & Bob Bradley
Shaska Whatley d. Jeff Raitz
Barry Windham d. Killer Khalifa
Black Bart & The Terminator d. Davey Haskins & Ken Massey

UWF @ Baton Rouge, LA – Centroplex – August 18, 1987 (2,300)
Steve Cox & Davey Haskins d. Mike Boyette & The Red Devil
Misty Blue d. Comrade Orga
The Fabulous Freebirds d. Ron Ellis, The Enforcer, & Killer Khalifa
UWF TV Title: Shane Douglas (c) d. Rick Steiner by DQ
The Lightning Express d. Angel of Death & Shaska Whatley
Black Bart d. Ron Ellis
Ron Simmons d. The Red Devil
Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor d. Davey Haskins & Bobby Howell
UWF TV Title: Shane Douglas (c) d. Angel of Death
Gary Young d. Ken Massey
The Jive Tones d. Gil Hooley & Craig Whitford
Chris Adams & Sting d. Mike Boyette & Killer Khalifa

UWF @ Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum - September 3, 1987
UWF Heavyweight Title: Steve Williams (c) vs. Black Bart
NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair (c) vs. Dusty Rhodes

UWF @ New Orleans, LA – Lakefront Arena – October 19, 1987 (1,000)
Ronnie Garvin d. Gary Young
Ivan Koloff & The Warlord d. Davey Haskins & Terry Jones
Nikita Koloff d. Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Lex Luger d. Dale Lapeyrouse
The Jive Tones d. Shane Douglas & Ron Simmons
The Sheepherders d. Gary Phelps & Keith Steinborn
Barry Windham d. Clement Fields
Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor d. Terry Jones & Alan Martin
Sting d. The Enforcer
Black Bart & The Canadian Kodiaks d. Steve Cox, Davey Haskins, & Dale Lapeyrouse
Ric Flair & Lex Luger d. Shane Douglas & Ron Simmons

UWF @ Salisbury, MD – Wicomico Youth & Civic Center - November 1, 1987 (4,000)
Nelson Royal d. Trent Knight
Lex Luger d. Chance McQuade
The Jive Tones d. Trent Knight & Max McGyver
Ron Simmons d. The Phantom
Shane Douglas & Tim Horner d. Bob Emory & Joe Lynn
Mighty Wilbur d. Tony Suber
Larry Zbyszko d. Dexter Wescott
Sting d. Eddie Gilbert
The Sheepherders d. Gary Phelps & Keith Steinborn
Sting d. Tony Stetson
Mike Rotundo d. The Phantom
Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor d. Max McGyver & Curtis Thompson
Jimmy Garvin d. Ivan Koloff
Lex Luger d. Joe Cruz
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Garvin d. Ric Flair & Lex Luger

UWF @ Tulsa, OK – Convention Center – November 15, 1987 (3,000)
The Road Warriors d. Jerry Newton & Craig Whitford
Ron Simmons d. Ron Ellis
Western States Heritage Title: Barry Windham (c) d. Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Sting d. Mark Calloway
The Midnight Express d. Chuck West & Phil Wiley
The Super Powers d. Eddie Gilbert & Terry Taylor

KrisZ

 

Joined: Sun Sep 3rd, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2
Status: 
Offline
Some 1985 gaps filled and corrections

Mid-South @ Broken Arrow, OK – January 20, 1985
Johnny Mantell fought Shawn Michaels to a draw
Iceman Parsons d. Jack Victory
Terry Taylor d. Dale Veasy
Chavo & Hector Guerrero d. Terry Daniels & Tim Horner
Kamala battled Butch Reed to a DDQ
The Rock n Roll Express d. Gino Hernandez & Hercules Hernandez
Kerry Von Erich d. Ted DiBiase
Steel Cage Match: Hacksaw Duggan d. Steve Williams

Mid-South @ Beaumont, TX - Civic Center - January 24, 1985
Chavo & Hector Guerrero d. Tim Horner & Shawn Michaels
Terry Daniels d. Jack Victory
Kamala d. Billy Jack
Brad Armstrong d. Gino Hernandez
The Rock n Roll Express d. Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Buddy Landell d. Butch Reed
Steel Cage Match: Hacksaw Duggan d. Steve Williams

Mid-South @ Oklahoma City, OK – Myriad – February 24, 1985
Mid-South TV Title: Terry Taylor (c) d. Steve Williams
$10,000 vs. 5:00 with Jim Cornette for the Mid-South Tag Titles: The Rock n Roll Express (c) d. The Midnight Express

Mid-South @ Tulsa, OK – Convention Center – February 24, 1985
North American Heavyweight Title: Ted DiBiase (c) d. Terry Taylor
$10,000 vs. 5:00 with Jim Cornette for the Mid-South Tag Titles: The Rock n Roll Express (c) d. The Midnight Express

Mid-South @ New Orleans, LA - Lakefront Arena - March 11, 1985
The Dirty White Boys vs. Iceman Parsons & Terry Taylor
Chris Adams vs. Brad Armstrong
Lumberjack Match: Kamala vs. Butch Reed
Coal Miners Glove Match: Ted DiBiase vs. Hacksaw Duggan

Mid-South @ Tulsa, OK – Convention Center – March 31, 1985
Mid-South Tag Titles: The Rock n Roll Express (c) d. Gino Hernandez & Steve Williams

Mid-South @ Little Rock, AR – Barton Coliseum – April 15, 1985
The Snowman d. Jack Victory
Brad Armstrong d. Edcar Thomas
Steve Williams d. Steve Casey
The Dirty White Boys d. The Rock n Roll Express
Hacksaw Duggan d. Kamala

Mid-South @ New Orleans, LA – Municipal Auditorium – April 16, 1985
Dutch Mantell d. Tim Horner
Brickhouse Brown d. Steve Williams
Ugandan Death Match for the North American Heavyweight Title: Terry Taylor (c) d. Kamala

Mid-South @ Baton Rouge, LA - Centroplex - April 23, 1985
Brickhouse Brown d. Thor
Edcar Thomas d. Tim Horner
Brad Armstrong d. Jack Victory
Steve Casey d. Steve Williams by DQ
The Dirty White Boys d. The Rock n Roll Express
North American Heavyweight Title: Terry Taylor (c) d. Jake Roberts
The Barbarian d. Hacksaw Duggan

Mid-South @ Shreveport, LA – Irish McNeill’s Boys Club – April 24, 1985
Mid-South TV Title Tournament: Hacksaw Duggan d. Tom Prichard
Kamala d. Thor
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts d. Paul Brown & Richard Dye
Brickhouse Brown d. The Wrestler
The Nightmare d. Terry Daniels
Bill Dundee d. Jack Victory
Terry Taylor d. Edcar Thomas
Steve Casey d. Jack Victory
Dutch Mantell d. Ted Allen
The Dirty White Boys d. Paul Brown & Richard Dye
Brad Armstrong d. Thor
Mid-South TV Title Tournament: Jake Roberts d. Brad Armstrong
Brickhouse Brown d. Tom Prichard
Steve Casey d. Edcar Thomas
Dutch Mantell d. Terry Daniels
Handicap Match: The Nightmare d. Paul Brown & Richard Dye
Steve Williams d. Steve Casey
Bill Dundee & Terry Taylor d. The Dirty White Boys

Mid-South @ Tulsa, OK – Convention Center – April 28, 1985
Dutch Mantell d. Steve Casey
Brickhouse Brown d. Steve Williams
NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair (c) d. Kerry Von Erich

Mid-South @ Little Rock, AR – Barton Coliseum – April 29, 1985
Brickhouse Brown d. Mad Dog Boyd
Dutch Mantell d. Steve Casey

Mid-South @ Baton Rouge, LA - Centroplex - May 7, 1985
Mark Ragin d. Tom Prichard
Dutch Mantell d. Terry Daniels
Brickhouse Brown d. Steve Williams
Debbie Combs d. Prissy Purcell
The Snowman d. Jack Victory
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts d. Brad Armstrong & Mark Ragin
Steve Casey d. Ted DiBiase by DQ
The Rock n Roll Express d. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts

Mid-South @ New Orleans, LA – Lakefront Arena – June 15, 1985
Brickhouse Brown vs. Dutch Mantell
North American Heavyweight Title: The Nightmare (c) vs. Terry Taylor
The Snowman & Bill Watts vs. The Barbarian & Jake Roberts
Lights Out Match: Hacksaw Duggan vs. Kamala (Skandor Akbar was in a cage)

Mid-South @ Shreveport, LA – Irish McNeill’s Boys Club – June 19, 1985
Mr. Kareem Muhammad d. Terry Daniels
Dick Murdoch d. Carl Styles
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts d. Wendell Cooley & Frank Lang
The Snowman d. Randy Beason
Brickhouse Brown & Mark Ragin d. Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Dutch Mantell d. Brad Armstrong
The Fantastics d. The Dirty White Boys
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts d. Terry Daniels & Jason Walker
Mark Ragin & The Snowman d. Randy Beason & Carl Styles
The Fantastics d. Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Kamala & Mr. Kareem Muhammad d. Frank Lang & Jason Walker
Dick Murdoch d. Randy Beason
Buddy Roberts d. Terry Daniels
Mid-South TV Title: The Snowman (c) d. Dutch Mantell
The Nightmare d. Brad Armstrong
Mid-South Tag Titles: Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams (c) d. The Rock n Roll Express

Mid-South @ Shreveport, LA – Irish McNeill’s Boys Club – July 17, 1985
Mike Graham d. Tom Prichard
The Nightmare d. Frank Lang
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams d. Brickhouse Brown & Mark Ragin
Dick Murdoch d. Ted DiBiase by DQ
Butch Reed d. Mark Hawk
The Bounty Hunters d. Wendell Cooley & Mark Nichols
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts d. Larry Clark & The Red Raider
Dutch Mantell d. Mark Ragin
The Barbarian & Jake Roberts d. Larry Clark & Bob Owens
Al Perez d. Eddie Gilbert
The Fantastics d. Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
Kamala & Mr. Kareem Muhammad d. Wendell Cooley & Frank Lang
Butch Reed d. Ted DiBiase
Hacksaw Duggan & Bill Watts d. The Bounty Hunters
The Nightmare d. Brickhouse Brown
Steve Williams d. Al Perez
Dick Murdoch d. Mark Hawk

Mid-South @ Tulsa, OK – Stadium - July 28, 1985
Al Perez d. Mark Ragin
One Man Gang d. Wendell Cooley
The Barbarian d. Brickhouse Brown
The Fantastics d. Eddie Gilbert & Jerry Grey
Butch Reed d. Dutch Mantell
Wahoo McDaniel d. The Nightmare
Jake Roberts d. Ted DiBiase
Hacksaw Duggan, Dick Murdoch, & Bill Watts d. Kamala, Mr. Kareem Muhammad, & Skandor Akbar
NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair (c) d. Dusty Rhodes

Mid-South @ Atkins, AR - August 2, 1985
Mad Dog Boyd d. Carl Styles
Little Coco d. Little Tokyo
The Fantastics d. Eddie Gilbert & Jerry Grey
Butch Reed d. Dutch Mantell
Hacksaw Duggan d. Mr. Kareem Muhammad

Mid-South @ Shreveport, LA – Municipal Auditorium – August 17, 1985
El Corsario d. Wendell Cooley
Little Coco d. Little Tokyo
The Fantastics d. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell
North American Heavyweight Title: Dick Murdoch (c) battled Lord Humongous to a DDQ
Butch Reed d. Mr. Kareem Muhammad
Mid-South Tag Titles: Bob Sweetan & Steve Williams (c) d. The Barbarian & Jake Roberts
Hacksaw Duggan d. Kamala (Skandor Akbar in a cage)
Hacksaw Duggan d. Skandor Akbar by DQ

Mid-South @ New Orleans, LA – Lakefront Arena – September 16, 1985
Loser gets 5 Lashes Match: Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell vs. The Fantastics
The Barbarian vs. Jake Roberts
Mid-South Tag Titles: Wendell Cooley & Al Perez (c) vs. Bob Sweetan & Steve Williams
North American Heavyweight Title: Dick Murdoch (c) vs. Butch Reed
Lights Out Match: Hacksaw Duggan vs. Skandor Akbar

Mid-South @ Shreveport, LA – Irish McNeill’s Boys Club – September 25, 1985
Jerry Grey d. Mike Nichols
Dick Slater d. Joe Malcolm
The Barbarian & Lord Humongous d. Tony Falk & Pat Rose
Buzz Sawyer d. Richard Dunn
Hacksaw Duggan & Jake Roberts d. Jerry Grey & The Nightmare
Mid-South TV Title: Butch Reed (c) d. Bob Brown
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams d. The Fantastics
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez d. The Red Raider & Carl Styles
Jake Roberts d. El Corsario
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams d. Tony Falk & Pat Rose
Buzz Sawyer d. Joe Malcolm
Dick Slater d. Richard Dunn
Shoobaby on a Pole Match: The Fantastics d. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell by DQ


Mid-South @ Shreveport, LA – Irish McNeill’s Boys Club – October 23, 1985
Eddie Gilbert d. Rick James
Bob Sweetan d. Larry Clark
Lord Humongous & The Nightmare d. Jimmy Backlund & Steve Constance
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez d. Larry Clark & Joe Malcolm
The Bruise Brothers d. Tony Falk & Jerry Grey
Lord Humongous d. Steve Constance
Jake Roberts d. Dutch Mantell
Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater d. The Fantastics
Hacksaw Duggan d. El Corsario
Buzz Sawyer d. Rick James
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams d. Wendell Cooley & Al Perez
Butch Reed d. Dutch Mantell
Dick Slater d. Steve Doll
The Bruise Brothers d. El Corsario & Jerry Grey
Eddie Gilbert d. Jimmy Backlund

Mid-South @ New Orleans, LA – Lakefront Arena – October 26, 1985
Wendell Cooley & Al Perez vs. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater
Lord Humongous vs. Jake Roberts
#1 Contender Match for the North American Heavyweight Title: Hacksaw Duggan vs. Dick Murdoch
North American Heavyweight Title: Butch Reed (c) vs. The Nightmare

Mid-South @ Warner, OK – October 26, 1985
Steve Williams d. Tony Falk

Mid-South @ Oklahoma City, OK – Myriad – October 27, 1985
Eddie Gilbert d. Tony Falk
The Nightmare d. Steve Constance
Bob Sweetan d. Dutch Mantell
Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater d. The Fantastics
Mid-South Tag Titles: Wendell Cooley & Al Perez (c) d. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams by DQ

Mid-South @ Tulsa, OK – Convention Center – October 27, 1985
The Nightmare d. Tony Falk
Steve Williams d. Steve Constance
Jake Roberts d. Lord Humongous


Mid-South @ New Orleans, LA – Municipal Auditorium – November 11, 1985
The Bruise Brothers d. El Corsario & Steve Williams
Lord Humongous d. Jake Roberts
Mid-South Tag Titles: Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare d. Wendell Cooley & Al Perez (c)
Bounty Match: Dick Slater d. Butch Reed
No DQ Match: Hacksaw Duggan d. Buzz Sawyer by countout

Mid-South @ Oklahoma City, OK – Myriad – November 24, 1985
Ricky Gibson d. Tommy Wright
Lord Humongous d. Al Perez
The Bruise Brothers d. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
National Heavyweight Title: Terry Taylor (c) d. Steve Williams
Hacksaw Duggan battled Buzz Sawyer to a double countout
Butch Reed d. Dick Slater
NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair (c) d. Jake Roberts

Mid-South @ Monroe, LA - Civic Center - December 15, 1985
Ricky Gibson & Al Perez d. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare
Jake Roberts d. Lord Humongous
Jake Roberts d. Sir Oliver Humperdink

Mid-South @ Tulsa, OK – Fairgrounds – December 18, 1985
Mid-South TV Title Tournament: Jake Roberts d. Ricky Gibson
Mid-South TV Title Tournament: Buzz Sawyer battled Steve Williams to a double countout
Ric Flair d. Al Perez
Mid-South TV Title Tournament: Hacksaw Duggan d. The Nightmare
Mid-South TV Title Tournament: Dick Slater d. Steve Williams
Butch Reed d. Mike Scott
Mid-South Tag Titles: The Bruise Brothers d. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare (c) by DQ
Mid-South TV Title Tournament: Jake Roberts d. Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Lord Humongous d. Perry Jackson
Ricky Gibson & Al Perez d. Rob Rechsteiner & Ricky Starr
Butch Reed & Jake Roberts d. Ric Flair & Dick Slater

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
Updated 1979 results

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4464
Status: 
Offline
1/23/87 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes in a glove on a pole match
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan in a loser leaves UWF match. As a result UWF Tag Title was vacated.
Steve Williams beat Angel of Death
Chavo Guerrero beat Buddy Roberts
Rick Steiner beat Jeff Gaylord
Eli the Eliminator & Bill Irwin beat The Fantastics
Super Ninja beat Johnny West

1/23/87 Jackson, MS @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
One Man Gang beat Jim Duggan in a loser leaves town, chain match
Savannah Jack beat Sting
Iceman King Parsons beat Jack Victory & Mike George in a handicap match
Jack Victory beat Terry Taylor
Eddie Gilbert beat Ken Massey
Gary Young beat Art Crews


1/23/87 was a Friday night. The newspaper ads for the Jackson card definitively state that the One Man Gang vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan loser leaves town match was the main event. The bell time was 7:30 PM. I suppose it is possible the OMG vs. Duggan match went on early and then they immediately flew to Houston and went on last, but it seems unlikely. Since the Jackson show is very thin, Paul Boesch had long established Friday as the night for wrestling in Houston, and the match in question is the only duplicate, the Sam Houston Coliseum match likely took place.

Also, there was a set up for a mini tournament of sorts with Jack Victory vs. Terry Taylor, Iceman Parsons vs. Mike George, and Taylor and Iceman vs. Victory and George if the babyfaces and heels split the first two matches. On that basis Parsons beating George appears to be missing and if the tag match became a handicap match, there must have been a legit or worked injury to Taylor.

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
January 11 1984 - Loranger LA - The Coliseum - 7:30 pm
------------------------------------------------------------------
Jim Duggan vs Krusher Darsow in a Lights Out Louisiana Street Fight
Magnum TA and Mr.Wrestling 2 fought The Midnight Express to a Double DQ
Lanny Poffo vs Larry Higgins
George Weingeroff vs Tom Lintz
Carl Fergie vs Jim King

Last edited on Fri Jan 12th, 2018 10:09 am by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Sunday - March 11 1984 - Loranger La - The Coliseum - 3 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA and Terry Taylor
Mr.Wrestling 2 vs Masao Ito
The Rock N Roll Express vs Butch Reed and Krusher Khruschev
Lanny Poffo vs Buddy Landell
George Weingroff vs Jerry Grey

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4464
Status: 
Offline
3/21/87 Fort Worth, TX @ Cowtown Coliseum(TV)
Eddie Gilbert beat Ron Sexton
Mike George beat Marcus Hawk
Savannah Jack beat Giant Haystacks
Terry Taylor beat Iceman King Parsons
Ted DiBiase draw Chris Adams
Savannah Jack beat Iceman King Parsons
Steve Cox beat The Viking
Steve Cox & Ted DiBiase beat Mike George & Red Shadow
Iceman King Parsons beat Ron Sexton
Sting beat George Weingeroff
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Angel & Bill Irwin
Terry Gordy draw One Man Gang in a match with Ted DiBiase as special referee


3/22/87 Tulsa, OK @ Convention Center(TV)
Sting & Iceman King Parsons beat Chris Adams by DQ in a handicap match
Terry Gordy beat The Viking
Sam Houston beat Eddie Gilbert
Savannah Jack beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Chris Adams & Terry Taylor beat Mike George & Mike Boyette
Chavo Guerrero beat Super Ninja
Steve Cox beat Red Shadow
Bill Irwin, One Man Gang & Angel of Death beat Jeff Reitz, Giant Haystacks & Ken Massey
Gary Young beat George Weingeroff

 
It's just a suspicion, but I have a feeling Giant Haystacks was the guy who soon was in Wild West Wrestling and later World Class and Mexico as Solomon Grundy. It definitely wasn't the British wrestler of the same name who had a spell in Stampede and then at the very end of his career in WCW as Loch Ness.

indikator



Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2574
Status: 
Offline
I have wondered if he was a Man Mountain Dean around 1980 who worked Grand Prix, and the ICW for Culkin and Poffo (and maybe Dale Mann)

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4464
Status: 
Offline
I was thinking Solomon Grundy because he was a student of the wrestling school that the UWF had at the time. Ken Mantel ran the school and took it and Grundy to Wild West Wrestling not long after the card in question, then to World Class later in the year and for a while in 1988.

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday - May 16 1984 - Loranger La - Loranger Coliseum - 7:30 pm
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mid South Tag Champs The Rock N Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Butch Reed vs Terry Taylor
Buddy Landell vs Lanny Poffo
Masao Ito vs Tony Torres
Jerry Grey vs Jeff Young

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4464
Status: 
Offline
dbaker3179 wrote: 4/14/87 Dallas, TX @ Reunion Arena
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat One Man Gang, Bill Irwin & Kareem Muhammad
Rick Steiner & Sting beat Chris Adams & Terry Taylor
Steve Williams beat One Man Gang by DQ
Iceman King Parsons beat Savannah Jack in a street fight match
Gary Young beat Chavo Guerrero by DQ
Sam Houston & Nickla Roberts beat Buddy Roberts & Sunshine by DQ
Steve Cox beat The Ninja
Mike George beat Jeff Raitz
Eddie Gilbert beat Sam Houston

In the main event, the wrestler identified as Kareem Muhammad was actually Angel of Death who at the time was interchangeably being called Angel Muhammad to signify his allegiance to Skandor Akbar after betraying the Freebirds to join Devastation Incorporated. The Angel Muhammad name was dropped not long after the JCP takeover of the UWF was fully implemented.

bbucher

 

Joined: Fri Jul 31st, 2015
Location:  
Posts: 40
Status: 
Online
November 6, 1986- El Campo, Texas (8:00 PM)
Silver Wings Ballroom
Joe Savoldi vs. The Lybian
Jeff Gaylord vs. Angel of Death
Chavo Guerrero vs. Art Crews
Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Bad Leroy Brown
Fantastics vs. Hollywood John Tatum and Jack Victory
Buddy Roberts (UWF Television Champion) vs. Terry Taylor

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday - August 9 1983 -  Shreveport La - Municipal Auditorium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Jim Duggan by DQ
King Kong Bundy pinned Steve Williams
Magnum TA beat Ted Dibiase by DQ
Boris Zurkov beat Tim Horner
The Missing Link beat George Weingeroff
Art Crews pinned Doug Vines

Last edited on Tue Aug 14th, 2018 03:54 am by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Saturday - October 31 1981 - Loranger La - Loranger Coliseum - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Junkyard Dog vs The Iron Shiek
Ted Dibiase vs Paul Orndorff
Jimmy Garvin vs Bob Roop
Mike George vs Kim Duk
Jesse Barr vs Carl Fergie
Judy Martin vs Suzette Ferriera

Last edited on Thu Nov 1st, 2018 04:24 am by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday - March 16 1982 - Baton Rouge La - Riverside Centroplex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mid South Tag Champs The Samoans beat Dusty Rhodes and Ted Dibiase
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Roop
Mr.Olympia beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
Cocoa Samoa beat Bob Orton Jr
Jesse Barr beat Ricky Ferrara
One Man Gang beat Buddy Landell

Tuesday - March 23 1982 - Baton Rouge La - Riverside Centroplex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Junkyard Dog and Mr.Olympia (subbing for Killer Karl Kox) beat Mid South Tag Champs The Samoans
Killer Karl Kox (subbing for Ted Dibiase) beat North American Champ Bob Roop by DQ
Mr.Olympia beat Paul Orndorff in a Texas Death Match
One Man Gang beat Jesse Barr
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Cheatham
Buddy Landell beat Ricky Ferrara

Tuesday - March 30 1982 - Baton Rouge La - Riverside Centroplex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mid South Tag Champs The Samoans beat Junkyard Dog and Mr.Olympia
North American Champ Bob Roop beat Mike Sharpe
Paul Orndorff beat Buddy Landell
One Man Gang beat Ricky Ferrara
Wendy Richter beat Velvet Mcintire
Cocoa Samoa beat Ron Cheatham

Wednesday - June 2 1982 - Jackson Miss - Fairgrounds Coliseum
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mr.Olympia beat North American Champ Bob Roop
Junkyard Dog beat One Man Gang
Ted Dibiase and Ernie Ladd beat The Assassin and The Grappler by DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Billy Starr
Jesse Barr beat Mike Bond

Last edited on Thu Nov 8th, 2018 04:23 am by Spatulapup

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/2/82 Loranger, LA - Loranger Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs Bob Roop
Ted DiBiase vs Paul Orndorff
Mike George vs Bob Orton, Jr.
Brian Blair and Rick Ferrara vs Afa and Sika
Mr. Olympia vs Jerry Novak

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
3/13/87 El Paso, TX - El Paso Civic Center
Ted DiBiase vs The One Man Gang (No DQ, DiBiase will get 5 minutes with Skandor Akbar)
Chavo Guerrero and The Missing Link (with Dark Journey) vs Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts (with Sunshine) (Penalty Box Match)
Savannah Jack vs Angel of Death (ad says for UWF TV Title, but Jack already lost it)
Sam Houston vs The Super Ninja
Gary Young vs Iceman Parsons (note Parsons looks to have been in Ohio instead)
Steve Cox vs Mike George
Jeff Gaylord and Jeff Raitz vs Bill Irwin and Eli the Eliminator

Last edited on Thu Dec 13th, 2018 10:10 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
4/27/87 El Paso, TX - Civic Center
The Fabulous Freebirds vs Devastation Inc. (w/Skandor Akbar)
Chavo Guerrero vs Gary Young (Mexican Death Match)
Steve Williams vs The One Man Gang (billed as UWF title match, but Gang already lost it)
UWF TV Title Match: Eddie Gilbert (ch) vs Sam Houston (title can change on DQ)
Savannah Jack vs Iceman Parsons (Loser gets 10 lashes with leather strap)
UWF Tag Team Title Match: Sting and Rick Steiner (ch) vs Chris Adams and Terry Taylor
Nickla vs Sunshine
Plus 2 more..

Last edited on Thu Dec 13th, 2018 10:21 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/20/87 El Paso, TX - El Paso Civic Center
UWF Tag Team Title Match: Jim Duggan and Terry Taylor (ch) vs Leroy Brown and Bill Irwin
UWF Television Title Match: Savannah Jack (ch) vs Eddie Gilbert
Chavo Guerrero vs Buddy Roberts
Tommy Rogers and Bobby Fulton vs Jack Victory and Mike George
Jeff Gaylord vs Sting

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
9/7/86 El Paso, TX - El Paso Civic Center
UWF Tag Team Title:  Eddie Gilbert and Sting (ch) vs Tommy Rogers and Bobby Fulton
Jim Duggan vs The One Man Gang
Steve Williams vs Buddy Roberts
Chavo Guerrero and The Missing Link vs John Tatum and Jack Victory
UWF TV Title Match:  Terry Taylor vs Rick Steiner
Ted DiBiase vs The Lybian
Joe Savoldi vs Gustavo Mendoza

Last edited on Thu Dec 13th, 2018 10:47 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
9/6/80 Loranger, LA - Loranger Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs Michael Hayes (Dog Collar Match)
Louisiana Title Match: Ken Mantel (ch) vs Paul Orndorff
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Terry Gordy and Buddy Roberts (ch) vs Ted DiBiase and Steven Little Bear
Tommy Wright vs Ron Cheatham
Terry Latham vs Frank Dusek

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
12/6/86 Springfield, MO - Glendale High School
Steve Williams and Terry Taylor vs Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts (country whipping match)
Dark Journey vs Missy Hyatt
John Tatum vs Eddie Gilbert
Chavo Guerrero vs Art Crews
Iceman Parsons vs The Libyian
Joe Savoldi vs Gustavo Mendoza

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
6/14/80 Columbia, MS - High School Football Stadium
King Cobra and The Junkyard Dog vs Terry Gordy and Buddy Roberts
Steven Little Bear vs Stan Stasiak
Terry Orndorff vs Ron McFarlane
Terry Latham vs Hugo Savinovich

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
4/16/87 Galveston, TX - Moody Center (updated rest of card)
Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes vs The Angel of Death and The Viking (Badstreet Rules)
Buddy Roberts vs Bill Irwin (Whip On A Pole Match)
Chavo Guerrero vs Gary Young (No DQ)
Steve Williams and Steve Cox vs The One Man Gang and Skandor Akbar (Winner of fall gets title shot vs One Man Gang)
Sam Houston and Savannah Jack vs Eddie Gilbert and Iceman Parsons
Bob Bradley vs The Super Ninja

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
Additions:

5/24/86 – High School – Yukon, OK
Steve Williams vs Korsita Korchenko
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders
Koko B. Ware vs Eddie Gilbert
Tracy Smothers vs Rick Steiner

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
8/24/87 – Barbee Stadium – Weslaco, TX
UWF World Heavyweight Champion Steve Williams vs Eddie Gilbert
NWA World Tag Team Champions The Rock & Roll Express vs The Midnight Express
The Fabulous Freebirds vs Big Bubba Rogers, Black Bart & The Terminator in a First Blood Match
Chris Adams & Sting vs Terry Taylor & Rick Steiner
UWF World Tag Team Champions The Lightning Express vs Shaska Whatley & Mike Boyette
Steve Cox vs Gary Young
Ron Simmons vs The Enforcer
(Credit: The Monitor; McAllen, TX 1987/08/15

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
Additions (i think):

1/13/87 – Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA
UWF Tag Team Champions Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown in a No Disqualification Match (7:00)
UWF Television Champion Savannah Jack def Sting (11:09)
Jack Victory (sub for Buddy Jack Roberts) & The Angel of Death def The Fantastics (14:32)
Chavo Guerrero vs Eddie Gilbert went to a draw
Jack Victory def Ken Massey (11:59)
(Credit: The Town Talk; Alexandra, LA 1987/01/14

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
Additions?

1/15/87 – Hirsch Coliseum – Shreveport, LA
Ted DiBiase def UWF Heavyweight Champion The One Man Gang by disqualification
Steve Williams def Terry Gordy in a Texas Death Match
The Missing Link def Michael Hayes
King Parsons def Jeff Gaylord
Mike George def Art Crews
Rick Steiner def Gary Young
Attendance: 2,411(Credit: The Times, Shreveport, LA 1987/01/16

2/2/87 – Municipal Auditorium – Morgan City, LA

UWF Heavyweight Champion The One Man Gang vs Ted DiBiase in a No Disqualification Match

Steve Williams, Terry Taylor & The Missing Link (w/Dark Journey) vs Terry Gordy,

Buddy Jack Roberts & The Angel of Death (w/Sunshine)

UWF Television Champion Savannah Jack vs Sting

King Parsons vs Bill Irwin

Gary Young vs Art Crews


2/1/87 – Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA

Steve Williams, Terry Taylor & The Missing Link (w/Dark Journey) vs Terry Gordy,

Buddy Jack Roberts & The Angel of Death (w/Sunshine) in a Lights Out Match (18:27)

UWF Television Champion Savannah Jack def Eddie Gilbert (w/Missy Hyatt) (11:37)

King Parsons & Jeff Raitz (sub for Chavo Guerrero) def Bill Irwin & Eli (11:30)

Ted DiBiase def UWF Heavyweight Champion The One Man Gang (w/Gen. Skandor Akbar) in a

non-title match (11:58)

Rick Steiner def Jeff Gaylord (12:47

Sting def Gary Young (14:13)



3/1/87 – Parish High School Gym – Caldwell, LA

Ted DiBiase & Steve Cox vs The One Mang Gang & Bill Irwin

The Missing Link & Dark Journey vs Sting & Missy Hyatt

Chavo Guerrero vs Eddie Gilbert

Gary Young vs The Angel of Death

(Credit: Caldwell (LA) Watchman 1987/02/18



Last edited on Tue Dec 18th, 2018 02:47 am by BrettEW

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
12/28/86 – Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA
Ted DiBiase won a Bunkhouse Brawl (14:03)
Ted DiBiase def UWF Heavyweight Champion The One Man Gang by disqualification (4:54)
UWF Television Champion Savannah Jack def The Angel of Death
The Fantastics def Michael Hayes & Buddy Jack Roberts (21:55)
The Missing Link def Eddie Gilbert (11:55)
Rick Steiner def Jeff Gaylord (11:44)
Art Crews def Ken Massey (8:38)
Jeff Raitz def The Libyan (7:11)
(Credit: The Town Talk; Alexandria, LA 1986/12/29)

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
9/23/86 – Parish High School Gym – Columbia, LA
The Fantastics vs Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Attendance: 700

10/13/86 – High School Gym – Cottonport, LA
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor vs Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
The Missing Link (w/Dark Journey) vs John Tatum (w/Missy Hyatt)
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics vs Eddie Gilbert & Sting
King Parsons vs Gustavo Mendoza

10/29/86 – Junior High School Gym – Franklin, LA
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor def Michael Hayes & Buddy Jack Roberts
The Missing Link & King Parsons (w/Dark Journey) def Eddie Gilbert & Sting (w/Missy Hyatt) by disqualification
Leroy Brown def Gary Young
Joe Savoldi vs Art Crews went to s draw
Marked 11/12 in main results

11/5/86 – High School Gym – Mamou, LA
UWF Heavyweight Champion Terry Gordy vs Ted DiBiase
The Missing Link & Dark Journey vs Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt
Chris Adams vs Sting
Ken Massey vs Buddy Landel
Jeff Gaylord vs Savannah Jack

11/17/86 – Municipal Auditorium – Morgan City, LA
Terry Gordy vs Jim Duggan
The Missing Link & Dark Journey vs Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt
Ted DiBiase vs Buddy Jack Roberts in a Country Whippin’ Match
The Fantastics vs Sting & Rick Steiner
UWF Television Champion Savannah Jack vs Buddy Landel
King Parsons vs Jack Victory
Gary Young vs Art Crews

11/17/86 – Municipal Auditorium – Morgan City, LA
Terry Gordy vs Jim Duggan
The Missing Link & Dark Journey vs Eddie Gilbert & Missy Hyatt
Ted DiBiase vs Buddy Jack Roberts in a Country Whippin’ Match
The Fantastics vs Sting & Rick Steiner
UWF Television Champion Savannah Jack vs Buddy Landel
King Parsons vs Jack Victory
Gary Young vs Art Crews

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
12/11/86 – Municipal Auditorium – Morgan City, LA
Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor & Savannah Jack vs The One Man Gang, Bill Irwin & Leroy Brown
The Missing Link vs Eddie Gilbert in a Coward Match
Dark Journey vs Missy Hyatt
Jeff Gaylord vs Sting
King Parsons vs Gustavo Mendoza
Jeff Raitz vs Rick Steiner

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
More additions. Sorry if repeated.

3/19/86 – Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA
Jim Duggan def Buzz Sawyer (4th round – 1:45) in a Taped Fist Match
Mid-South Tag Team Champions Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams def The Sheepherders (10:27)
Koko B. Ware def North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Slater by disqualification (9:53)
Korsita Korchenko def Terry Taylor (7:02)
The Sheepherders (subs for The Masked Superstars) def Brett Wayne Sawyer & Dave Peterson (10:48)
Tracy Smothers def Taurus Bulba (9:13)
(Credit: Alexandria Town Talk 1986/03/20)


4/7/86 – High School Gym – Abbeville, LA
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
Steve Williams vs Korsita Korchenko
Ricky Gibson & Dave Peterson vs The Bladerunners
Koko B. Ware vs Jack Victory
(Credit: Abbeville Meridional (1986/03/30)

4/9/86 – Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA
Steve Williams & Terry Taylor def Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater (17:32)
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics def Jack Victory & Rick Steiner
Koko B. Ware def Korsita Korchenko
The Bladerunners def Steve Williams & Dave Peterson
Tracy Smothers def Gustavo Mendoza
Brett Wayne Sawyer defr Taurus Bulba
(Credit: Alexandra Town Talk 1986/04/10)

4/18/86 – Hirsch Coliseum – Shreveport, LA
UWF North American Heavyweight Champion Jim Duggan vs Dick Slater
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders
UWF Television Champion Buzz Sawyer vs Terry Taylor
(Credit: Shreveport Times; 1986/04/18)

4/30/86 – Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA
Jim Duggan & Koko B. Ware def Korsita Korchenko & Eddie Gilbert (10:44)
The Fantastics & Steve Williams vs The Sheepherders & Jack Victory went to a double count-out
The Bladerunners def Chavo Guerrero & Terry Taylor (15:13)
Rob Ricksteiner (sub for Taurus Bulba) def Tracy Smothers (13:22)
Perry Jackson def Gustavo Mendoza (14:32)
(Credit: Town Talk; Alexandra 1986/05/01)


5/8/86 – Municipal Auditorium – Morgan City, LA
5/8/86 – Municipal Auditorium – Morgan City, LA
UWF North American Heavyweight Champion Jim Duggan vs Korsita Korchenko (w/Eddie Gilbert)
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders
Terry Taylor vs Jack Victory (w/Lady Maxine)
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs The Bladerunners
Koko B. Ware vs Eddie Gilbert
UWF Television Champion Buzz Sawyer vs Dave Peterson
(Credit: Daily Review; Morgsn City 1986/05/02)

5/21/86 – Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics def The Sheepherders in a Barbed Wire Cage Match (10:14)
UWF North American Heavyweight Champion Jim Duggan def Bladerunner Rock (sub for Korsita Korchenko) (7:14)
Steve Williams def Jack Victory (10:35)
Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor def Buzz Sawyer & Bladerunner Rock (17:00)
Koko B. Ware def Eddie Gilbert (18:45)
Brett Wayne Sawyer def Gustavo Mendoza (6:20)
Rick Steiner def Perry Jackson (9:04)
(Credit: Town Talk; Alexandria 1986/05/22)

6/11/86 – Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA
Bill Watts, Steve Williams & Koko B. Ware def Eddie Gilbert, Korsita Korchenko & Bladerunner Rock in a Louisiana Street Fight
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts def Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor (21:00)
Jim Duggan vs Kamala
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics def Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner (20:00)
Brett Wayne Sawyer def Jack Victory (11:00)
The One Man Gang def Perry Jackson (3:00)
The Missing Link vs Gustavo Mendoza
(Credit: Town Talk; Alexandria 1986/06/12)

6/16/86 – High School Gym – Cottonport, LA
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor vs The Fabulous Freebirds
Ted DiBiase vs Kamala
Steve Williams vs Bladerunner Rock
Koko B. Ware vs Rick Steiner
(Credit: Bunkie Record; 1986/06/08)


6/25/86 – Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics def The Sheepherders in a New Zealand Boot Camp Match
Korsita Korchenko def Bill Watts
Michael Hayes def Ted DiBiase
Jim Duggan & Steve Williams def Kamala & The One Man Gang
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts def Terry Taylor & Chavo Guerrero
The Missing Link def Jack Victory
Koko B. Ware def Rick Steiner (sub for Buzz Sawyer)
(Crediy: Town Talk; Alexandria 1986/06/26)


7/22/86 – High School Stadium – Rayville, LA
Jeff Gaylord vs The One Man Gang
Little Mr. T vs Little Tokyo
Also included Koko B. Ware and The Fantastics
(Credit: Richland Beacon-News; Rayville 1986/07/29)

8/21/86 – Municipal Auditorium – Morgan City, LA
The Fantastics vs Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Ted DiBiase vs Kamala (w/Gen. Skandor Akbar)
Chavo Guerrero vs Rick Steiner
Koko B. Ware vs Jack Victory
(Credit: Daily Review; Morgan City 1986/08/20)

8/24/86 – Rapides Parish Coliseum – Alexandria, LA
Ted DiBiase def Michael Hayes (6:06)
The Fantastics & The Missing Link vs Eddie Gilbert, Sting & John Tatum (19:01)
Steve Williams def Buddy Roberts (8:00)
UWF Television Champion Terry Taylor def Jack Victory (18:30)
Rick Steiner def Gary Young (10:31)
Joe Savoldi def The Libyan (9:02)
(Credit: Town Talk; Alexandria 1986/08/25)

8/26/86 – High School Football Stadium – Tenaha, LA
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams vs The Fabulous Freebirds
(Credit: Shreveport Times (1986/08/21)

9/23/86 – Rodeo Arena – Columbia, LA
The Fantastics vs Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Chavo Guerrero vs Rick Steiner
Jeff Gaylord vs Gustavo Mendoza
Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Attendance: 700
(Credit: Tensas Gazette; St. Joseph, LA 1986/09/17)
*Correction from earlier post

9/20/86 – High School Gym – Opelousas, LA
The Fantastics vs Eddie Gilbert & Sting
Chavo Guerrero vs Rick Steiner
The Karate Kid vs Lord Littlebrook
Gary Young vs Art Crews
(Credit: Daily World; Opelousas 1986/09/19)

9/28/86 – Vermilion Catholic High School – Abbeville, LA
The One Man Gang vs Jim Duggan
The Missing Link vs John Tatum
The Karate Kid vs Lord Littlebrook
Joe Savoldi vs Savannah Jack
Jeff Gaylord vs Gustavo Mendoza
(Credit: Abbeville Meridional 1986/09/24)

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
--apologies if posted, did not see it the first time through

4/18/84 Loranger, LA - Loranger Coliseum
The Rock n Roll Express and Terry Taylor vs Butch Reed, Buddy Landel and Nikolia Volkoff
Magnum TA vs Mr. Wrestling
Lanny Poffo vs Mr. Wrestling #2
Tom Zenk vs Jerry Grey
Jeff Young vs Pat Rose

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/4/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum (added rest of card)
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II d. The Midnight Express by DQ
Terry Taylor vs Krusher Darsow
Princess Victoria and Lanny Poffo vs Wendi Richter and Buddy Landel
John King vs Tom Lentz
George Weingeroff vs Masao Ito

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
7/1/86 - Civic Auditorium - Clarksdale, MS
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics vs The Sheepherders
Kamala vs Koko B. Ware
King Cobra vs Eddie Gilbert
Jeff Gaylord vs Rick Steiner
Brett Wayne Sawyer vs Sting
(Credit: Clarksdale Press Register 1986/06/28)

9/18/86 – East Marion High School – Columbia, MS
UWF Heavyweight Champion Terry Gordy vs Steve Williams
The Missing Link (w/Dark Journey) vs John Tatum (w/Missy Hyatt)
The Karate Kid vs Lord Littlebrook
Gary Young vs Savannah Jack
Jeff Gaylord vs The Libyan
(Credit: Columbian Progress; Columbia 1986/09/11)

9/25/86 - Attala County Coliseum - Kosciusko, MS
The Fantastics vs Eddie Gilbert & Sting
King Parsons vs Jack Victory
The Karate Kid vs Lord Littlebrook
(Credit: Kosciusko Star-Herald 1986/09/18)

10/18/86 - Coliseum - South Pike, MS
Included Michael Hayes, King Parsons, The Missing Link and Ted DiBiase
(Credit: McComb Enterprise-Journal 1986/10/17)

10/28/86 - Loranger Coliseum - MComb, MS
UWF Tag Team Champions The Fantastics vs John Tatum & Jack Victory
Jim Duggan vs The One Man Gang
Chris Adams vs Savannah Jack
Chavo Guerrero vs Rick Steiner
Jeff Gaylord vs The Libyan
(Credit: McComb Enterprise-Journal 1986/10/26)

12/3/86 - Civic Center - Greenwood, MS
UWF Heavyweight Champion The One Man Gang vs Jim Duggan
The Fantastics vs Jack Victory & Buddy Landel (Winners Get UWF Tag Team Title Match)
UWF Television Champion Savannah Jack vs Sting
The Missing Link vs Rick Steiner
Jeff Gaylord vs Leroy Brown
Gary Young vs Bill Irwin
(Credit: Greenwood Commonwealth 1986/12/02)

12/12/86 – Loranger Coliseum – McComb, MS
The Missing Link vs Eddie Gilbert in a Coward’s Match
Dark Journey vs Missy Hyatt
King Parsons vs Buddy Jack Roberts
Jeff Gaylord vs Rick Steiner
Ken Massey vs Sting
(Credit: McComb Enterprise-Journal 1986/12/11)

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
9/2/85 Harrison, AR? - Dogpatch USA?
[North American HC:] Dick Murdoch vs Kamala
Jim Duggan vs Steve Williams
Jim Duggan and Dick Murdoch vs Kamala and Steve Williams
(clipping from Springfield, MO Leader and Press, 25 Aug 1985, Sun, Page 72)

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
cman73 wrote: 9/2/85 Harrison, AR? - Dogpatch USA?
[North American HC:] Dick Murdoch vs Kamala
Jim Duggan vs Steve Williams
Jim Duggan and Dick Murdoch vs Kamala and Steve Williams
(clipping from Springfield, MO Leader and Press, 25 Aug 1985, Sun, Page 72)
Dogpatch. Arkansas Dogpatch USA Theme Park

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
thank you, sir!

7/20/85 Shreveport, LA - Hirsch Coliseum
Bill Watts and Jim Duggan d. Kamala and Kareem Muhammed
The Fantastics d. Jerry Grey and Carl Styles
Jake Roberts and The Barbarian d. [Mid-South TTC:] Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams (non-title?)
[North American HC:] The Nightmare d. Dick Murdoch (22 minutes)
Wendell Cooley d. Frankie Laine
Bill Dundee d. Mark Ragin
Brickhouse Brown d. Eddie Gilbert DQ
(The Times, 21 Jul 1985, Sun, Main Edition, Page 33)

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
5/2/85 Alexandria, LA @ Rapides Parish Coliseum (updated with results and time of match)
[NWA World HC:] Ric Flair d. [North Amerian HC:] Terry Taylor (31:02)
[Mid-South TTC:] The Rock & Roll Express d. The Dirty White Boys in a 2 of 3 falls match (2 straight falls, 5:38 and 6:36)
Kamala d. Steve Casey (9:39)
Jake Roberts & The Barbarian d. Jim Duggan & Brad Armstrong (17:05)
Debbie Combs d. Prissy Purcell (6:00)
Brickhouse Brown d. Tom Pritchard (6:57)
Terry Daniels d. Thor (7:15)
Mark Ragin d. Jack Victory (sub Edgar Thomas) (7:30)

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
3/17/85 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium Attendance: Estimated at 2,200
Kerry Von Erich d. Ted DiBiase (with claw hold 14 minutes)
Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor d. Steve Williams & Jake Roberts (22:30)
Iceman Parsons d. Rip Oliver
The Dirty White Boys d. Brad Armstrong and Tim Horner
Terry Daniels d. Jack Victory
Tom Prichard d. Thor by DQ
The Barbarian d. Shawn Michaels

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
12/5/85 Loranger, LA - Loranger Coliseum
Butch Reed vs Buzz Sawyer (Bounty Match)
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Eddie Gilbert and The Nightmare (ch) vs Al Perez and Rick Gibson
Sean O'Reilly vs Ricky Starr
Nick Patrick vs Oladipo
Tommy Wright vs Rob Rechsteiner

6/6/85 Loranger, LA - - Loranger Coliseum
Jim Duggan and Brad Armstrong vs Ted DiBiase and Kamala
The Snowman vs Steve Williams
Mark Ragin vs The Nightmare
Wendell Cooley vs Eddie Gilbert
Edcar Thomas vs Tom Prichard

1/11/85 Loranger, LA - Loranger Coliseum
North American Title Match: Brad Armstrong (ch) vs Buddy Landel
Jim Duggan vs Kamala
The Rock n Roll Express vs Steve Williams and Herucles Hernandez
Tim Horner vs Dale Veasey
Terry Daniels vs Jack Victory

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
9/16/79 Lake Charles, LA - Civic Center
Bill Watts and Mr. Wrestling II vs Ernie Ladd and Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook vs Porkchop Cash
Jose Lothario vs Gino Hernanadez
Jake Roberts vs Junkyard Dog
The Kinder Courier News, 13 Sep 1979, Thu, Page 10

10/6/79 Loranger, LA - Coliseum 
Charlie Cook and Hercules Ayala vs Junkyard Dog and Porkchop Cash
Mark Totten vs Mike Bowyer
Igor Putski vs Ron Garfield
Jim Shields vs The Missing Link

Last edited on Fri Jan 4th, 2019 05:23 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
7/18/83 Port Arthur, TX - Civic Center
Junkyard Dog vs King Kong Bundy
Tommy Rich vs Buzz Sawyer
Jim Duggan vs Boris Zhukov
Mr. Wrestling II and Magnum TA vs Ted DiBiase and Mr. Olympia
Johnny Rich vs Butch Reed
Tim Horner vs Art Crews

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/9/80 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Junkyard Dog and Buck Robley vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Tank Patton
Ricky Fields vs Mike George
Paul Orndorff and Ben Alexander vs Bull Ramos and Mike Blood
Steve Hall vs Mike Bowyer

11/8/80 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Junkyard Dog vs Paul Ellering
Steven Little Bear vs Stan Lane
Terry Lathan and Tommy Wright vs The Turk and The Mexican Angel
Dick Anderson vs Mike Miller


7/19/80 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs Ken Mantell
Ted DiBiase vs Killer Khan
Terry Lathan and Mike Miller vs Pat Kelly and Mike Kelly
plus 2 more..

1/1/81 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Louisiana Title Match: Jake Roberts (ch) vs The Grappler
Junkyard Dog and Paul Orndorff vs Leroy Brown and Paul Ellering
Cocoa Samoa vs The Super Destroyer
Steven Little Bear vs Ron Cheatham
Jim Garvin vs The Turk

Last edited on Wed Jan 9th, 2019 01:56 am by cman73

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Sunday - March 7 1982 - Lake Charles La
-------------------------------------------
Ted Dibiase and Mr.Olympia beat Paul Orndorff and Bob Roop in a Texas Tornado Match

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 03:10 pm by Spatulapup

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/14/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Rock n Roll Express vs Hector and Chavo Guerrero
Jim Duggan vs Kamala
Iceman Parsons vs Hercules Hernandez
Terry Taylor vs Steve Williams
Brad Armstrong vs Buddy Landel
Tim Horner vs Jake Roberts
Terry Daniels vs Jack Victory
Shawn Michaels vs Edgar Thomas

1/3/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs Steve Williams (Football Match)
Kamala vs Butch Reed
Buddy Landel vs Terry Taylor
The Rock n Roll Express vs Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero
Shawn Michaels vs Dale Veasey
Tom Horner vs Jack Victory

1/24/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs Steve Williams (Steel Cage)
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rock n Roll Express (ch) vs Ted DiBiase and Hercules Hernandez
Mid-South Television Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Buddy Landel
Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero vs Terry Daniels and Tim Horner
Iceman Parsons vs Dale Veasey
Little Tokyo and Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang and Little Coco
Shawn Michaels vs Jack Victory
--my note a couple of matches conflict with the 1/24/85 Beaumont, TX card.  Will see if I can find the date of the Beaumont card.

--not sure if posted somewhere, but here's the Beaumont Card.
Mid-South @ Beaumont, TX - Civic Center - January 24, 1985
Chavo & Hector Guerrero d. Tim Horner & Shawn Michaels
Terry Daniels d. Jack Victory
Kamala d. Billy Jack
Brad Armstrong d. Gino Hernandez
The Rock n Roll Express d. Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
Buddy Landell d. Butch Reed
Steel Cage Match: Hacksaw Duggan d. Steve Williams

--I have a hunch that the Beaumont card is on Friday, 1/25/85.  There wasn't a Houston card that I know of that took place that evening.

Last edited on Sat Jan 12th, 2019 01:25 am by cman73

BuddyPSHayes



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: Anywhere I Damn Well Please
Posts: 3815
Status: 
Offline
cman73 wrote:

--I have a hunch that the Beaumont card is on Friday, 1/25/85.  There wasn't a Houston card that I know of that took place that evening.

Seems like there wasn't a set night for Beaumont, they just fit it in when there was a hole in the schedule. I recall them running on Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday (afternoon and evening), and I know of at least one Beaumont/Houston Sunday double shot. Pete Birkholz (Paul Boesch's nephew by marriage) promoted the town.

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
10/4/79 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes and Bill Watts vs Ernie Ladd and Angelo Mosca
North American Title Match: Mike George (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling II
Charlie Cook vs Porkchop Cash
Hercules Ayala vs Mike Bowyer
Stan Lane vs Junkyard Dog
Tank Patton vs Billy Winters

11/17/79 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Mike George (ch) vs Wahoo McDaniel
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Bob Sweetan and Mike George (ch) vs Buck Robley and Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Watts vs Angelo Mosca (Bunkhouse Match)
Charlie Cook vs The Junkyard Dog
Jerry Oates vs Ivan Koloff
Ken Patera vs Mark Totten
plus 2 other matches

1/12/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mike George vs Tommy Rich (No Disqualifications)
Junkyard Dog and Buck Robley vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Mike Sharpe vs Ernie Ladd
Ted DiBiase vs Ox Baker
Charlie Cook vs Bull Ramos
Igor Putski vs Sonny Driver

2/16/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding additional matches)
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Mike George & Masked Superstar
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tony Charles (ch) vs Randy Rose
Jerry Oates vs Bull Ramos
Paul Orndorff vs Tank Patton
King Cobra vs The Gladiator
Terry Orndorff vs The Mongol


3/1/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Junkyard Dog and Buck Robley vs Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy (Texas Tornado)
Ted DiBiase vs Mike George
Paul Orndorff vs Frenchy Martin
King Cobra vs Bill Irwin
Igor Putski vs Michael Blood

3/15/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs  Bob Sweetan
Wahoo McDaniel vs Bull Ramos
Paul Orndorff vs Ernie Ladd
Tony Atlas vs Tank Patton
Ricky Fields and Terry Lathan vs Kubla Khan and The Executioner
Ben Alexander vs Michael Blood

4/12/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog vs Bob Sweetan (Dog Collar Match)
Buck Robley and Paul Orndorff vs The Freebrids (if Robley's team wins, he gets 5 minutes with Michael Hayes)
Steven Little Bear vs Bull Ramos
Terry Lathan vs Killer Khan
Ken Mantel vs Terry Orndorff
Billy the Kid vs Lone Eagle
King Cobra vs Buddy Roberts

5/24/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs Ken Mantel
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Junkyard Dog and Buck Robley (ch) vs The Freebirds
Jake Roberts vs Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff vs Ben Alexander
Terry Lathan vs Hugo Savinovich
Mike Miller vs Steve Hall

6/7/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs Killer Khan
Steven Little Bear vs Stan Stasiak
Pat Kelly and Mike Kelly vs Jake Roberts and Roberto Soto
Terry Orndorff vs Ron McFarlane
Tommy Wright vs Ben Alexander

6/21/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs Ken Mantell (Lights Out Match)
Ted DiBiase vs Killer Khan
Steven Little Bear vs Stan Stasiak
Jake Roberts vs The Grappler
Terry Lathan vs Ron McFarlane
Tommy Wright vs Hugo Savinovich

Last edited on Wed Jan 16th, 2019 08:42 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
7/28/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Fabulous Freebirds vs Buck Robley and Ted DiBiase
Paul Orndorff vs Ken Mantell
Terry Lathan vs Killer Khan
Terry Orndorff vs The Grappler
Mike Miller vs Frank Dusek
Tommy Wright vs Mike Kelly


9/13/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs Ken Mantel (Texas Death Match)
The Junkyard Dog and Bill Watts vs The Freebirds
Mississippi Title Match: The Grappler (ch) vs Terry Orndorff
Terry Lathan vs Johnny Mantell
Gerald Finley vs Ron Cheatham
Tommy Wright vs Paul Ellering


10/11/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Junkyard Dog and Terry Orndorff (ch) vs Ken Mantell and Johnny Mantell
Mississippi Title Match: The Grappler (ch) vs King Cobra
Jake Roberts vs Ernie Ladd
Gerald Finley vs Paul Ellering
Karl Kox vs Frank Dusek
Steven Little Bear vs Mike Miller
Terry Lathan vs Dick Anderson


11/22/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Karl Kox vs The Grappler
The Junkyard Dog vs Ernie Ladd
Steven Little Bear vs Paul Ellering
Tommy Wright and Brett Wayne vs Leroy Brown (handicap match)
The Turk and The Mexican Angel vs Terry Lathan and Cocoa Samoa
Jim Garvin vs Ron Cheatham


12/6/80 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog vs Leroy Brown
Karl Kox and Jake Roberts vs The Grappler and Paul Ellering
Bill Watts vs Ole Anderson
Pepper Torres vs Leilani Kai
Jim Garvin vs The Mexican Angel
Brett Wayne vs The Super Destroyer

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/15/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Bill Watts and The Junkyard Dog vs Ernie Ladd and Leroy Brown
Mississippi Title Match: Karl Kox (ch) vs The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs The Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin vs The Turk
Steven Little Bear vs Mike Miller
Terry Lathan vs Larry Booker

1/29/81 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
16 Man Battle Royal Including Andre the Giant
Junkyard Dog & Killer Karl Kox beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown to win the Mid-South Tag Team Titles
Don Diamond vs The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs The Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs Paul Ellering
Terry Lathan vs Larry Booker
Ashura Hara vs The Mexican Angel


2/26/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Robert Fuller and The Junkyard Dog vs Terry Gordy and Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II vs The Mongolian Stomper
Jim Garvin vs The Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs The Turk
Brett Wayne vs Mike Miller
Ricky Fields vs The Mexican Angel


3/12/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ernie Ladd and Leroy Brown vs Buck Robley and The Junkyard Dog
Don Diamond vs The Grappler
Jim Garvin vs The Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts vs Paul Ellering
Dick Murdoch vs Carl Fergie
Terry Lathan vs Mike Miller


3/26/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Ernie Ladd and Leroy Brown (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog and Don Diamond
Ken Lucas vs Ron Bass
Jim Garvin vs The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs The Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs Mike Miller
Tony Charles vs Larry Booker
Kelly Kiniski vs Carl Fergie


4/9/81 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Junkyard Dog and Dick Murdoch vs Ernie Ladd and Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs The Grappler
Don Diamond vs The Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts vs Larry Booker
Cocoa Samoa vs Carl Fergie
Chick Donovan vs Tony Charles


4/23/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog and Dick Murdoch vs The Freebirds
Mississippi Title Match: Don Diamond (ch?) vs The Grappler
The Samoans (Afa and Sika) vs Jake Roberts and Tony Charles
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
The Super Destroyer vs Cocoa Samoa
Kelly Kiniski vs Carl Fergie
--my note Don Diamond was Mississippi Champ sometime during this period and presumably won the belt from the Grappler, but no date has been verified


5/25/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog vs Leroy Brown (Loser Leave Town)
North American Title Match: The Grappler (ch) vs Don Diamond
Carol Summers vs Leilani Kai
Cocoa Samoa and Tony Charles vs The Samoans
Terry Lathan vs Mike Miller


6/11/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs The Super Destroyer
Dick Murdoch and The Junkyard Dog vs The Samoans
Jim Garvin vs Frank Dusek
Mississippi Title Match: Don Diamond (ch?) vs The Grappler
Paul Orndorff vs Buddy Landell
Tony Charles vs Kim Duk

Last edited on Mon Jan 21st, 2019 03:21 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
7/9/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkayrd Dog, Dick Murdoch and Jake Roberts vs Paul Orndorff and The Samoans
Mississippi Title Match: Don Diamond (ch) vs Kim Duk
Jim Garvin vs The Super Destroyer
Tony Charles vs The Grappler
Buddy Landell vs Vinnie Romeo


7/30/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Paul Orndorff (ch) vs Jake Roberts
Mississippi Title Match: Don Diamond (ch) vs The Super Destroyer
Dick Murdoch and Jim Garvin vs The Samoans
Kerry Von Erich vs The Grappler
Tony Charles vs Kim Duk
Buddy Landell vs Carl Fergie


8/13/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Samoans (ch) vs Dick Murdoch and The Junkyard Dog
Don Diamond vs The Great Kabuki
Bob Armstrong and Mr. Olympia vs Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Bob Roop vs The Super Destroyer
Buck Robley vs The Grappler
Jake Roberts vs Terry Gordy
Kerry Von Erich vs Ken Mantell
Tony Charles vs Carl Fergie


8/27/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs The Junkyard Dog
Jim Garvin and Bob Roop vs The Samaons
Ted DiBiase vs The Super Destroyer
Tony Charles vs Bob Orton, Jr.
Ken Mantell vs Buddy Landell
Vinnie Romeo vs Carl Fergie


9/10/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Paul Orndorff (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog
Bob Orton, Jr. vs Jim Garvin
The Samoans vs Bob Roop and Ted DiBiase
Tony Charles vs The Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates vs Carl Fergie
Ken Mantell vs Vinnie Romeo


10/8/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs Bob Orton, Jr. (Bounty Match)
Mr. Olympia vs The Assassin
The Samoans vs The Junkyard Dog and Mike George
Jim Garvin vs Kim Duk
Bob Roop vs Tony Charles
The Iron Sheik vs Jesse Barr
Ken Mantell vs Carl Fergie


10/22/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Paul Orndorff (ch) vs Ted DiBiase
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Junkyard Dog and Mike George (ch) vs The Samoans (JYD tied to one Samaon with Dog Collar and George tied to other Samoan with 10 foot strap)
Bob Orton, Jr. vs Jim Garvin
Judy Martin vs Suzette Ferreria
The Great Kabuki vs Tony Charles
Bob Roop vs Tony Charles
The Iron Sheik vs Carl Fergie


11/5/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs Bob Roop
The Junkyard Dog and Mike George vs Paul Orndorff and Bob Orton, Jr.
Mr. Olympia vs Randy Rose
Jim Garvin vs The Iron Sheik
Frank Monte vs Don Serrano
Tony Charles vs Jerry Novak

--my note the Mr. Olympia vs Randy Rose Match was billed as a Southeastern Title Match, but Olympia had lost it to The Mongolian Stomper on 11/3/81 in Mobile, AL


11/19/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog, Mike Geroge and Ted DiBiase vs Paul Orndorff, Bob Roop and Bob Orton, Jr.
Ron Fuller vs Ernie Ladd
Frank Monte vs The Iron Sheik
Jim Garvin vs Ed Wiskoski
Jesse Barr vs Jerry Novak
Tony Charles vs Don Serrano


12/10/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Junkyard Dog and Mike George (ch) vs Paul Orndorff and Bob Orton, Jr.
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Ernie Ladd
Jesse Barr vs Bob Roop
Brian Blair vs The Iron Sheik
Frank Monte vs Ed Wiskoski
Rick Ferrera vs Jerry Novak


12/26/81 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Paul Orndorff
Louisiana Title Match: The Junkyard Dog (ch) vs The Great Kabuki (No Disqualifications)
Mississippi Title Match: Bob Orton, Jr. (ch) vs Kerry Von Erich
Buck Robley vs Ernie Ladd
Mike George vs The Iron Sheik
King Cobra vs Bob Roop
Brian Blair vs Terry Orndorff
Frank Monte vs Mike Boyer

Last edited on Mon Jan 21st, 2019 04:35 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/14/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Paul Orndorff (No Disqualifications)
The Junkyard Dog and Mike George vs The Samoans
Dusty Rhodes vs The Iron Sheik
Mr. Olympia vs Bob Orton, Jr.
Jesse Barr vs Ed Wiskoski
Brian Blair vs Jerry Novak


2/18/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Bob Roop
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Junkyard Dog and Mike George (ch) vs The Samoans
Mississippi Title Match: Bob Orton, Jr. (ch) vs Mr. Olympia
Brian Blair vs Paul Orndorff
Frank Monte vs Ed Wiskoski
Rick Ferrera vs Bill Ash

--my note, ad bills Bob Orton, Jr. as Mississippi Champ, but Mr. Olympia won it on 1/20/82 in Shreveport, LA at the TV Taping. Also, Mike George and JYD are billed as Mid-South Tag Team Champs, but lost them to The Samoans on 2/3/82 in Shreveport, LA at the TV Taping. Not knowing the weeks behind Biloxi was on TV, it's possible the title changes have not been shown on yet.


3/4/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Bob Roop
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Paul Orndorff (Steel Cage Match, No Disqualifications)
The Junkyard Dog and Mr. Olympia vs The Samoans
Brian Blair vs Bob Roop
Buddy Landell vs Bob Orton, Jr.
Jesse Barr vs Ed Wiskoski

--my note ad bills both matches as North American Title bouts.


4/1/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Samoans (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog and Mr. Olympia
North American Title Match: Bob Roop (ch) vs Leroy Brown
Velvet McIntyre vs Wendy Richter
Karl Kox vs Paul Orndorff
Jesse Barr vs The One Man Gang
Mike Sharpe vs Ron Cheatham


4/22/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Titles: The Samoans (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog and Mr. Olympia (No Disqualifications)
Paul Orndorff vs Bob Roop
Dick Murdoch vs The One Man Gang
Mike Sharpe vs The Grappler
Velvet McIntyre and Buddy Landell vs Wendy Richter and Rick Ferrera
Cocoa Samoa vs Ron Cheatham


5/20/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Bob Roop (ch) vs Paul Orndorff
The Junkyard Dog, Mr. Olympia, and Dick Murdoch vs The Samoans and The One Man Gang
Ernie Ladd vs The Grappler
Mike Sharpe vs The Assassin
Jesse Barr vs Rick Ferrera


6/17/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Bob Roop (ch) vs Mr. Olympia
The Junkyard Dog vs The One Man Gang
Ernie Ladd vs The Assassin
Mike Sharpe vs The Grappler
Jesse Barr vs Billy Starr
Mike Bond vs Steve Williams

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
7/1/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Junkyard Dog and Mr. Olympia (ch) vs The Grappler and The One Man Gang
Ernie Ladd vs The Assassin (Lumberjack Match)
Ted DiBiase vs Bob Roop (Submission Match)
Jesse Barr vs Killer Khan
Mike Sharpe vs Rick Harris
Steve Williams vs Vinnie Romeo


7/15/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Junkyard Dog and Mr. Olympia (ch) vs The Super Destroyer and Big John Studd
Mike Sharpe vs Ted DiBiase
Andre the Giant and Buck Robley vs Killer Khan and The Assassin
Ernie Ladd vs The One Man Gang
Vivian St. John vs Judy Martin
Steve Williams vs Bob Roop
King Cobra vs Jim Duggan
Vinnie Romeo vs Billy Starr


8/26/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog
Buck Robley, Dick Murdoch and Mike Sharpe vs Killer Khan, The One Man Gang and Skandor Akbar
Paul Ellering vs Jim Duggan
Mr. Olympia vs Tony Anthony
Jesse Barr vs Rick Harris


9/9/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Sharpe and Buck Robley vs Killer Khan and The One Man Gang (If Robley's team wins, he gets 5 minutes with Skandor Akbar)
Mr. Olympia vs Jim Duggan
Jesse Barr vs Billy Starr


10/14/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog
Mr. Wrestling II vs The Grappler
Dick Murdoch vs Jim Duggan
Vinnie Romeo vs Kamala
Jesse Barr vs The Mongolian Stomper
Tim Horner vs Bob Stabler


11/11/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
[North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling II
The Junkyard Dog vs Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe vs Kamala
Tony Atlas vs The Grappler
Mr. Olympia vs Matt Borne
Princess Victoria vs Leilani Kai
Tim Horner vs The Grappler II


12/2/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Stagger Lee vs Kamala
Mr. Wrestling II and Mr. Olympia vs Ted DiBiase and Matt Borne
Mike Sharpe vs Jim Duggan
Tim Horner vs Gino Hernandez
Princes Victoria and Kelly Kiniski vs Leilani Kai and Marty Lunde
Tommy Tate vs Yoshiaki Yatsu


12/30/82 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
$12,000 Battle Royal
--Participants--
Tim Horner, Kamala, Mike Sharpe, Dick Slater, Gino Hernandez, Kelly Kiniski, Jim Duggan, Matt Borne, Tom Renesto, Jr., Ted DiBiase, Johnny Rich, Mr. Wrestling II, Dick Murdoch, Tom Prichard, Chavo Guerrero, Tony Atlas, Ray Candy, Stagger Lee
plus 6 matches prior to Battle Royal

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
11/30/82 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Stagger Lee and Tony Atlas vs Ted DiBiase and Matt Borne (ch)
Louisiana Title Match: Jim Duggan (ch) vs Mike Sharpe
Princess Victoria vs Leilani Kai
Mr. Olympia vs Kamala
Buddy Landell and Tim Horner vs Yoshiaki Yatsu and Hiro Matsuda
Mr. Wrestling II vs Bob Roop

--quick note, I think the 12/2/82 Baton Rouge card that's posted, is actually 11/2/82, as several of the same wrestlers were in Biloxi, MS on 12/2/82


12/7/82 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
North American Title Match: Stagger Lee (ch) vs Ted DiBiase
Louisiana Title Match: Jim Duggan (ch) vs Mike Sharpe (No Disqualifications)
Rick Davidson and John Davidson vs Buddy Landell and Tim Horner
Kamala vs Mr. Wrestling II
Matt Borne vs Mr. Olympia
Kelly Kiniski vs Marty Lunde

10/30/82 Texarkana, TX - College Auditorium

Last edited on Mon Jan 21st, 2019 07:31 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/17/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Stagger Lee (ch) vs Kamala
Chavo Guerrero vs Gino Hernandez (Texas Death Match)
Tommy Rich vs The Iron Sheik
Tony Atlas vs Jim Duggan
Ted DiBiase and Matt Borne vs Dick Murdoch and Mr. Wrestling II
Steve Williams vs Marty Lunde
Tim Horner vs Tom Renesto, Jr.
Art Crews vs Kelly Kiniski


2/12/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog, Tony Atlas, and Chavo Guerrero vs Ted DiBiase, Matt Borne and Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II vs Kamala
Mike Sharpe and Tim Horner vs The Moondogs
Art Crews vs Marty Lunde
Buddy Landell vs Tom Renesto, Jr.


3/10/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog vs Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II vs Kamala
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs Jim Duggan
Art Crews vs The Black Ninja
Tim Horner vs Marty Lunde
Lone Eagle and Tiny Tom vs Little Tokyo and Ivan the Terrible


4/2/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II and Tiger Conway, Jr. vs Skandor Akbar and Kamala
Butch Reed vs The Super Destroyer
Chavo Guerrero vs Jim Duggan
Art Crews vs Kelly Kiniski
Tim Horner vs The Black Ninja


4/21/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Andre the Giant vs Kamala
The Junkyard Dog vs The Black Ninja
Mr. Wrestling II and Tiger Conway, Jr. vs Jim Duggan and Ted DiBiase
Butch Reed vs Bill Irwin
Kelly Kiniski vs Rip Rogers
Art Crews vs Mr. Olympia
Tim Horner vs King Kong Bundy


6/9/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan vs Mr. Olympia and King Kong Bundy
Mr. Wrestling II vs The Super Destroyer
Tito Santana vs Mike Vachon
Johnny Rich vs Rip Rogers
Butch Reed vs Tony Zane
Art Crews vs El Gran Markus
Tim Horner vs Boris Zhukov

6/23/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan vs Kamala and King Kong Bundy
Mr. Wrestling II vs Mr. Olympia
Mil Mascaras vs The Super Destroyer
Magnum TA vs Rip Rogers
Tim Horner vs Boris Zhukov
Johnny Rich vs George Weingeroff

Last edited on Tue Jan 22nd, 2019 03:37 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
7/7/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog vs Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II vs King Kong Bundy
Magnum TA vs Boris Zhukov
Johnny Rich vs Mr. Olympia
Tim Horner vs Tom Tate
Steve Williams vs Rip Rogers
Art Crews vs George Weingeroff


7/21/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan vs Ted DiBiase and Butch Reed
Magnum TA vs King Kong Bundy
National Title Match: Larry Zbyszko (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Olympia vs Steve Williams
Tim Horner vs Boris Zhukov
Johnny Rich vs George Weingeroff


8/4/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs Butch Reed
Steve Williams vs King Kong Bundy
Mr. Wrestling II vs Boris Zhukov
George Weingeroff vs Doug Vines
Magnum TA vs Mr. Olympia
Tim Horner vs Rip Rogers


8/25/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog vs Ted DiBiase (Mississippi Street Fight)
North American Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs Jim Duggan
Steve Williams vs King Kong Bundy
Tim Horner vs Art Crews
George Weingeroff vs Rip Rogers
Magnum TA vs Boris Zhukov
Johnny Rich vs The Missing Link


9/15/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Jim Duggan and Magnum TA (ch) vs Butch Reed and King Kong Bundy
The Junkyard Dog vs The Missing Link
Johnny Rich vs The One Man Gang
Debbie Combs vs Donna Day
George Weingeroff vs Krusher Darsow
Art Crews vs Doug Vines


10/6/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs Butch Reed (Lights Out Match)
Magnum TA vs The Missing Link
Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong vs The Midnight Express
Lone Eagle vs Cowboy Lang
Johnny Rich vs Krusher Darsow
Art Crews vs Tom Stanton
George Weingeroff vs Jim Neidhart

--my note, the Midnight Express are most likely the Southeastern version, as they were feuding with the Armstrongs at this time. Not sure which team it is, as I believe Dennis Condrey and Norvell Austin were in Memphis at this time. Most likely its Ron Starr, Randy Rose, and/or Wayne Farris


10/20/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog vs Butch Reed (Dog Collar Match)
Magnum TA vs The Missing Link
Krusher Darsow vs King Kong Bundy
Jacques Rougeau vs El Lobo
Mike Bond vs Jim Neidhart
George Weingeroff vs Tom Stanton
Art Crews vs Doug Vines


11/3/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan vs Jim Neidhart and Butch Reed
Magnum TA vs Nikolia Volkoff
Krusher Darsow vs The Missing Link (Bounty Match)
Jerry Oates vs Art Crews
Marty Oates vs Bobby Duncum
Lanny Poffo vs Tom Stanton


11/17/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
--17 Man Over the Top Rope Battle Royal $10,000 Jackpot
Participants: Butch Reed, Nikolia Volkoff, Kamala, Marty Oates, Jim Duggan, Magnum TA, Lanny Poffo, Tom Stanton, Art Crews, Jim Neidhart,
The Missing Link, Super Olympia and Jeff Sword and 4 more..
--plus these matches--
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan vs Jim Neidhart and Butch Reed
Krusher Darsow vs Kamala
Super Olympia vs Nikolia Volkoff
Mr. Wrestling II vs The Missing Link
Magnum TA vs Tom Stanton
Lanny Poffo vs Art Crews
George Weingeroff vs Jeff Sword


12/8/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Butch Reed and Jim Neidhart (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog and Magnum TA (winner of fall gets 5 minutes to paint yellow streak on losers back)
Mr. Wrestling II vs Nikolia Volkoff
Iceman Parsons vs Michael Hayes
Krusher Darsow vs Larry Higgins
Lanny Poffo vs Jeff Sword
George Weingeroff and Rick Rood vs Carl Fergie and Tom Lintz


12/29/83 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding additional matches)
North American Title Match: The Junkyard Dog (ch) vs Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs Nikolia Volkoff
Magnum TA vs Jim Neidhart
The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton and Dennis Condrey) d. Lanny Poffo & Rick Rood
Mr. Wrestling II vs Tom Lintz
George Weingeroff vs Krusher Darsow
John King vs Doug Vines

Last edited on Tue Jan 22nd, 2019 05:27 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/19/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding additional matches)
Jim Duggan vs Krusher Darsow (Lights Out, Mississippi Street Fight)
The Junkyard Dog vs Nikolia Volkoff
Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II d. The Midnight Express by DQ
Jim Neidhart vs Butch Reed
Terry Taylor vs Larry Higgins
John King vs Masao Ito
Brian Adias vs Jeff Sword


2/7/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding additional matches)
Junkyard Dog & Magnum TA d. The Midnight Express by DQ
Jim Neidhart vs Butch Reed (Taped Fist)
Terry Taylor vs Nikolia Volkoff
Princess Victoria vs Wendy Richter
George Weingeroff vs Masao Ito
Joe Savoldi vs Buddy Landell
Brian Adias vs Jerry Grey


3/1/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding the rest of the card)
Terry Taylor vs Krusher Darsow (Coal Miners Glove Match)
The Midnight Express d. Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II (No Disqualifications, If Express wins, they get Wrestling II's mask, if Express lose, Cornette must stand in the ring for 5 lashes apiece with Cornette's belt)
The Junkyard Dog vs Masao Ito
Lanny Poffo vs Nikolia Volkoff
The Rock n Roll Express vs Buddy Landell and Jerry Grey
George Weingeroff vs Tom Lintz


3/22/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
[Mid-South TTC:] The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express (Lights Out Match, No Disqualifications)
Terry Taylor and The Rock n Roll Express vs Butch Reed, Nikolia Volkoff and Krusher Darsow
Magnum TA vs Mr. Wrestling II
Lanny Poffo vs Buddy Landell
George Weingeroff vs Masao Ito
Joe Savoldi vs Jerry Grey


4/12/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
Stagger Lee & Bill Watts d. The Midnight Express
North American Title Match: Mr. Wrestling II (ch) vs Magnum TA
Jim Duggan and Terry Taylor vs Nikolia Volkoff and Krusher Khruschev
The Rock n Roll Express vs Butch Reed and Buddy Landell
Lanny Poffo vs Masao Ito
Joe Savoldi vs Jerry Grey
Tom Zenk vs John King


5/3/84 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
Jim Duggan and Terry Taylor vs Nikolia Volkoff and Krusher Khruschev (cage match, loser of fall leaves Mid-South)
North American Title Match: Mr. Wrestling II (ch) vs Magnum TA (No Disqualifications)
The Rock n Roll Express d. The Midnight Express
Jeff Young vs Masao Ito
Mark Ragin vs The Shadow
Tony Torres vs Pat Rose


5/24/84 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rock n Roll Express (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling (Johnny Walker) and Mr. Wrestling II (Ray Hernandez)
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Krusher Khruschev
Terry Taylor vs Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs Masao Ito
John King vs Buddy Landell
Tony Torres vs Barry Orton
Mark Ragin vs Pat Rose


6/7/84 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (Adding rest of card)
Hacksaw Duggan & The Rock n Roll Express d. Krusher Khruschev & The Midnight Express
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling (Johnny Walker?)
Terry Taylor vs Masao Ito
Jay Youngblood vs Mr. Wrestling II (Ray Hernandez?)
Sonny King vs Barry Orton
Mark Ragin vs Buddy Landell
Steve Williams vs Pat Rose


6/28/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
Bobby Eaton & Buddy Landell (sub Dennis Condrey) d. The Rock n Roll Express
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Butch Reed
Mid-South Television Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Krusher Kruschev
Mr. Wrestling vs Mr. Wrestling II (Winner to get North American Title Shot)
Sonny King vs Buddy Landell
Steve Williams vs Rick Renslow
Mark Ragin vs Pat Rose

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
7/19/84 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
The Junkyard Dog vs Butch Reed (Lights Out Match)
Hacksaw Duggan & The Fantastics d. The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Ernie Ladd
Sonng King vs Butch Reed
Terry Taylor vs Steve Williams
Sonny King vs Buddy Landell
Norvell Austin and Koko Ware vs Hans Schroeder and Pat Rose
Ric McCord vs Hercules Hernandez


9/13/84 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
Hacksaw Duggan d. Bobby Eaton (sub Hercules Hernandez?) (Coal Miners Glove Match)
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Butch Reed
Mid-South Television Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Steve Williams (No Disqualifications)
The Fantastics d. The Midnight Express
Sonny King vs Buddy Landell
Ric McCord vs Adrian Street
Art Crews vs Ernie Ladd
Brickhouse Brown vs Hans Schroeder


10/6/84 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
The Midnight Express d. The Fantastics
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Terry Taylor
Jim Duggan vs Steve Williams
Sonny King vs Hercules Hernandez
Brickhouse Brown vs Ernie Ladd
George Wells vs Buddy Landell
Art Crews vs Adrian Street
Bill Dundee vs Ric McCord

--my note: Midnights vs Fantastics Billed as Mid-South Tag Team Title Match, but The Midnight Express lost them on 10/1/84 in New Orleans to the Rock n Roll Express


10/25/84 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rock & Roll Express (ch) beat The Midnight Express
George Wells vs Ernie Ladd
Magnum TA and Jim Duggan vs Hercules Hernandez and Steve Williams
Mid-South Television Title Match: Adrian Street (ch) vs Terry Taylor
Brickhouse Brown vs Buddy Landell
Johnny Mantell vs Jack Victory
Shawn Michaels vs Dale Veasey


11/1/84 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
The Midnight Express d. Brickhouse Brown & Master G, Buddy Landell & Butch Reed, & The Rock n Roll Express (Elimination Match for $10,000)
Jim Duggan vs Hercules Hernandez (Duggan's hair vs Jim Cornette's mask)
North American Title Match: Ernie Ladd (ch) vs Magnum TA
Mid-South Television Title Match: Adrian Street (ch) vs Johnny Mantell
Bill Dundee vs Dale Veasey
Shawn Michaels vs Art Crews


11/29/84 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a scaffold match (Mid-South Tag Team Titles vs Cornette's $20,000)
North American Title Match: Ernie Ladd (ch) vs Magnum TA
Jim Duggan and a Mystery Partner vs Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams
Terry Taylor vs Adrian Street
Shawn Michaels and Tony Falk vs Buddy Landell and Jack Victory
Tim Horner vs Dale Veasey


12/13/84 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan and Butch Reed vs Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams
Brad Armstrong vs Ernie Ladd
The Rock n Roll Express vs Hercules Hernandez and Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor vs Adrian Street (Loser Leave Town)
Shawn Michaels and Tim Horner vs Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero
Terry Daniels vs Dale Veasey

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/28/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Terry Taylor
Butch Reed vs Kamala
Iceman Parsons vs Hercules Hernandez (Leather Strap Match)
Jim Duggan vs Steve Williams
Terry Daniels vs Jake Roberts
Brad Armstrong and Tim Horne vs The Dirty White Boys (Len Denton and Tony Anthony)
Tom Prichard vs Edgar Thomas
Shawn Michaels vs Jack Victory


3/21/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan and Kerry Von Erich vs Ted DiBiase and Chris Adams
Butch Reed vs Steve Williams
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Dirty White Boys
Terry Taylor vs Jake Roberts
Shawn Michaels vs The Barbarian
Tim Horner vs Thor
Tom Prichard vs Edgar Thomas (Steve Williams barred from Ringside)
Terry Daniels vs Jack Victory

--my note: the Terry Taylor vs Jake Roberts match was billed as a TV Title Match, but the title was vacated when Taylor won the North American Title


4/11/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rock n Roll Express (ch) vs The Dirty White Boys
North American Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Kamala
Jim Duggan vs The Barbarian
Brad Armstrong vs Jake Roberts
Brickhouse Brown vs Steve Williams
Steve Casey vs Jack Victory
Terry Daniels vs Tom Prichard
Tim Horner vs Thor


4/25/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rock n Roll Express (ch) vs The Dirty White Boys (2 out of 3 falls)
North American Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Kamala
Jim Duggan and Brad Armstrong vs Jake Roberts and The Barbarian
Brickhouse Brown vs Steve Williams
Steve Casey vs Dutch Mantell
Mark Ragin vs Tom Prichard
Terry Daniels vs Edgar Thomas


5/16/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams (ch) vs The Rock n Roll Express
Terry Taylor vs The Barbarian
Brickhouse Brown and Brad Armstrong vs The Dirty White Boys
Jim Duggan vs Jake Roberts
Mark Ragin and Terry Daniels vs Eddie Gilbert and The Nightmare
Rick Casey vs Dutch Mantell
Edgar Thomas vs Tom Prichard


5/30/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
--18 Man Battle Royal $10,000 Jackpot
Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams vs Jake Roberts and The Barbarian
The Snowman vs Len Denton
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Fabulous Freebirds (Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts)
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell
Brad Armstrong and Brickhouse Brown vs Eddie Gilbert and The Nightmare
Frankie Lang vs Edgar Thomas


6/13/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan and Terry Taylor vs Kamala and The Nightmare
Mid-South Television Title Match: The Snowman (ch) vs Jake Roberts
Bill Watts and Terry Daniels vs The Dirty White Boys
Brad Armstrong vs The Barbarian
Wendell Cooley vs Eddie Gilbert
Pat Rose vs Edgar Thomas


6/27/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs Kamala
North American Title Match: The Nightmare (ch) vs Terry Taylor
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams (ch) vs The Rock n Roll Express
Mid-South Television Title Match: The Snowman (ch) vs Tom Prichard
Jake Roberts and The Barbarian vs The Fabulous Freebirds (Terry Gordy and Buddy Roberts)
Brad Armstrong vs The Zambui (Kareem Muhammed)
Mark Ragin vs Dutch Mantell

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
7/11/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs The Zambuie Express (Kareem Muhammed) (Lights Out Match, if Duggan wins he gets 5 minutes with Skandor Akbar)
Bill Watts and The Snowman vs Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams
Wendell Cooley vs The Nightmare
Brickhouse Brown and Mark Ragin vs Jake Roberts and The Barbarian
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell
Frankie Lane vs Carl Styles
Al Perez vs Tom Prichard


8/1/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs The Zambuie Express (Kareem Muhammed) (No Rules, Anything Goes, Skandor Akbar suspended above ring in a cage. If Duggan wins, he gets 3 minutes with Akbar)
Bill Watts, Jake Roberts and The Barbarian vs Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams and The Champion
Butch Reed vs Dutch Mantell
The Fantastics vs Eddie Gilbert and Jerry Grey
Little Coco vs Little Tokyo
Mark Ragin vs Pat Rose
Al Perez vs Carl Styles
Wendell Cooley vs Frankie Lane


8/15/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Bill Watts, Jake Roberts and The Barbarian vs Kamala, Kareem Muhammed and Skandor Akbar
Mid-South Television Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs Steve Williams
Eddie Gilbert vs The Champion (Managed by Sir Oliver Humperdinck)
The Fantastics vs Bill Dundee and Dutch Mantell
Al Perez vs Jerry Grey
Mark Ragin vs Pat Rose
Wendell Cooley vs Carl Styles


8/29/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan, Butch Reed, Jake Roberts and The Barbarian vs Kamala, Kareem Muhammed, El Corsario, and Skandor Akbar (Tag Team Elimination)
Al Perez vs The Nightmare (Winner to receive shot a Dick Murdoch's North American Title)
The Fantastics vs Steve Williams and Bob Sweetan
Wendell Cooley vs Humongous
Mark Ragin vs Dutch Mantell
Eddie Gilbert vs Jerry Grey


9/12/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan and Jake Roberts vs Kamala and Kareem Muhammed (Coal Miners Glove Match)
Dick Murdoch vs Humongous
Mid-South Television Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs The Barbarian
The Fantastics vs Dutch Mantell and Bill Dundee
Eddie Gilbert vs The Nightmare
Al Perez vs Bob Sweetan
Pat Rose vs El Corsario
Wendell Cooley vs Jerry Grey


9/26/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs Kamala (Loser Leave Town Cage Match)
The Midnight Rider vs El Corsario
Jake Roberts vs The Barbarian
The Fantastics vs Dutch Mantell and Bill Dundee (Whip on a Pole Match)
Butch Reed vs Ted DiBiase
Wendell Cooley and Al Perez vs Steve Williams and Bob Sweetan
Tony Falk vs Humongous
Misty Blue vs Linda Dallas
Pat Rose vs The Nightmare


10/10/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jake Roberts and Jim Duggan vs Humongous and The Barbarian
Bob Sweetan vs Ted DiBiase (Taped Fist Match)
Mid-South Television Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs The Nightmare
Bobby Fulton vs Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Rogers vs Dutch Mantell
Tony Falk vs Dick Slater
plus 2 more..


11/2/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs Ted DiBiase
Jim Duggan vs Steve Williams
The Fantastics vs Dick Slater and Buzz Sawyer
Bob Sweetan vs The Nightmare
Nick Patrick vs El Corsario


11/21/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs Buzz Sawyer
Jake Roberts vs Humongous (No Disqualifications, if Roberts wins, gets 5 minutes with Humperdinck)
Porkchop Cash and Mad Dog Boyd (The Bruise Brothers) vs Eddie Gilbert and Steve Williams
Wendell Cooley vs Dick Slater
Ron Sexton vs The Nightmare
Al Perez vs Ricky Starr
Plus 2 more..


12/12/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jake Roberts vs Humongous (Steel Cage Match)
Butch Reed and Jim Duggan vs Ric Flair and Dick Slater
Al Perez vs Buzz Sawyer
The Bruise Brothers vs Eddie Gilbert and The Nightmare
Ricky Gibson vs Steve Williams
Nick Patrick vs Rob Rechsteiner
Perry Jackson vs Joe Malcolm
Tommy Wright vs Ricky Starr


12/26/85 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of card)
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch (Sub for Nightmare) to win the Mid-South Tag Team Titles
Al Perez vs Dick Murdoch
Jim Duggan and Butch Reed vs Buzz Sawyer and Dick Slater
Terry Taylor vs Humongous
Jake Roberts vs Rob Rechsteiner
Ricky Gibson vs Oladipo
The Bruise Brothers vs Joe Malcolm and Sean O'Reilly
Tommy Wright vs JR Hogg
Steve Doll vs Gustavo Mendoza

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
12/7/85 Shreveport, LA - Hirsch Coliseum
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs Buzz Sawyer (Texas Death Match)
also.. The Bruise Brothers, The Nightmare, Humongous, and Steve Williams, and more..

12/10/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex 
Butch Reed and Jim Duggan vs Dick Slater and Buzz Sawyer
Al Perez, Ricky Gibson and Jake Roberts vs Humongous, The Nightmare and Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Wright vs Steve Williams
Perry Jackson vs Rob Rechsteiner
Nick Patrick vs Ricky Starr
Sean O'Reilly vs Joe Malcolm

Last edited on Wed Jan 23rd, 2019 12:05 am by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/9/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs Dick Murdoch
Jake Roberts vs Dick Slater
Terry Taylor vs Sir Oliver Humperdinck (Taylor has one hand behind his back)
Porkchop Cash vs Eddie Gilbert
Steve Williams vs Buzz Sawyer
Al Perez vs Humongous
Ricky Gibson vs The Masked Superstar
Steve Doll vs JR Hogg


1/23/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams vs Dick Murdoch and Buzz Sawyer
North American Title Match: Dick Slater (ch) vs Jake Roberts
Terry Taylor vs The Nightmare
The Bruise Brothers vs The Sheepherders (Butch Miller and Luke Williams)
Al Perez vs Rob Rechsteiner
Ricky Gibson vs Eddie Gilbert
Brett Sawyer vs JR Hogg


2/6/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
--$10,000 Bunkhouse Battle Royal--
Jim Duggan, Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams vs Buzz Sawyer, Dick Murdoch, and The Masked Superstar
Mid-South Television Title Match: Jake Roberts (ch) vs Dick Slater
Terry Taylor vs Eddie Gilbert
The Bruise Brothers vs The Sheepherders (Chicago Street Fight)
Ricky Gibson vs Taurus Bulba
Al Perez and Brett Sawyer vs Rob Rechsteiner and Gustavo Mendoza



2/25/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs Buzz Sawyer (10 Round Taped Fist Match)
Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams vs The Sheepherders
North American Title Match: Dick Slater (ch) vs Brett Sawyer
Terry Taylor vs The Masked Superstar
Tracy Smothers vs Taurus Bulba
Steve Doll vs Sean O'Reilly
Koko Ware vs Gustavo Mendoza
Dave Peterson vs Rob Rechsteiner


3/11/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Jim Duggan, Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams vs Dick Murdoch, The Masked Superstar, and The Masked Superstar #2 (Steel Cage, Losers Leave Biloxi)
Terry Taylor vs Dick Slater
Koko Ware vs Taurus Bulba
Dave Peterson vs Buzz Sawyer
Sean O'Reilly and Tracy Smothers vs The Sheepherders
Steve Doll vs Kortsia Korchenko
Bret Sawyer and Ricky Gibson vs The Blade Runners
Rob Rechsteiner vs Gustavo Mendoza


4/3/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
North American Title Match: Jim Duggan (ch) vs Dick Slater
Terry Taylor and Steve Williams vs The Sheepherders (Texas Tornado)
Koko Ware vs Kortsia Korchenko
UWF Television Title Match: Buzz Sawyer (ch) vs Ricky Gibson
Tracy Smothers and Perry Jackson vs The Blade Runners
Dave Peterson vs Rob Rechsteiner
Brett Wayne vs Gustavo Mendoza


5/1/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
UWF Tag Team Title Match: The Fantastics (ch) vs The Sheepherders
Jim Duggan vs Kortsia Korchenko
Terry Taylor v Jack Victory
Steve Williams and Chavo Gurrero vs The Blade Runners
Koko Ware vs Eddie Gilbert
Brett Sawyer vs Rick Steiner

5/28/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
The Fantastics and Terry Taylor vs The Sheepherders and Jack Victory (Barbed Wire Cage)
Jim Duggan vs Kamala
Steve Williams (w/Ted DiBiase) vs Kortsia Korchenko (w/Eddie Gilbert)
Buzz Sawyer vs Chavo Guerrero
Dave Peterson and Perry Jackson vs The Freebirds (Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts)
Koko Ware vs Rick Steiner
Brett Sawyer vs Gustavo Mendoza

--my note, the Buzz Sawyer vs Chavo Guerrero match was billed for the UWF TV Title, but Sawyer had lost it to Terry Taylor on the 5/25/86 Tulsa, OK TV Taping that was to be aired on 6/7/86.    Freebirds most likely consisted of Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts as Terry Gordy was in Japan on 5/28/86.

6/26/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Bill Watts, Steve Williams and Koko Ware vs Kortsia Korchenko and The Blade Runners (Street Fight)
UWF Title Match: Terry Gordy (ch) vs Ted DiBiase
Jim Duggan and Terry Taylor vs Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts
The Missing Link (w/Dark Journey) vs Jack Victory (w/Lady Maxine)
The Fantastics vs Buzz Sawyer and Rick Steiner 
Jeff Gaylord vs The One Man Gang 
Brett Sawyer vs Gustavo Mendoza

Last edited on Wed Jan 23rd, 2019 04:37 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
7/17/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Bill Watts and Terry Taylor vs Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy
Jim Duggan vs The One Man Gang
Koko Ware vs John Tatum (w/Missy Hyatt)
Jeff Gaylord vs Kamala
Chavo Guerrero vs Sting
Gary Young vs Rick Steiner


8/11/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (adding rest of the card)
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts d. Bill Watts, Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor in a Street Fight
Jim Duggan d. The One Man Gang (Gen. Skandor Akbar & Kamala are barred from the Coliseum)
John Tatum (w/Missy Hyatt) d. The Missing Link (w/Dark Journey)
Brett Sawyer fought Jack Victory to a draw
Gary Young vs Sting (w/Eddie Gilbert)
Joe Savoldi vs The Libyan


9/11/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Steve Williams and Ted DiBiase vs The Fabulous Freebirds (Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts)
The Fantastics and The Missing Link (w/Dark Journey) vs Eddie Gilbert, Sting and John Tatum (w/Missy Hyatt)
UWF Television Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Jack Victory
Gary Young vs The One Man Gang
Jeff Gaylord vs Savannah Jack


10/2/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Battle Royal for $50,000
UWF Title Match: Terry Gordy (ch) vs Steve Williamms
UWF Tag Team Title Match: The Fantastics (ch) vs Eddie Gilbert and Sting
UWF Television Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Michael Hayes
The Karate Kid vs Lord Littlebrook
Gary Young vs Savannah Jack
Iceman Parsons vs Rick Steiner

10/16/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ted DiBiase d. Michael Hayes DQ (Canadian Lumberjack Strap Match)
The Missing Link and Dark Journey d. Eddie Gilbert and Missy Hyatt DQ
Chris Adams d. Terry Gordy DQ
UWF Tag Team Title Match: Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers (ch) d. Eddie Gilbert and Sting (2 out of 3 falls)
Art Crews d. Joe Savoldi
Jeff Gaylord d. The Libyan

--my note, I think (not certain) I got these results from Pro Wrestling Illustrated, but all the results line up to the matches on the card.

11/6/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs Michael Hayes (Country Whipping Match)
UWF Title Match: Terry Gordy vs The One Man Gang (w/Skandor Akbar)
Dark Journey and The Missing Link vs Missy Hyatt and Eddie Gilbert
Chris Adams and Iceman Parsons vs Buddy Landell and Rick Steiner
Gary Young vs Savannah Jaack
Ken Massey vs Sting

11/20/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Steve Williams vs Michael Hayes (No Disqualifications)
Terry Taylor vs Buddy Roberts (Country Whipping Match)
The Fantastics vs John Tatum and Jack Victory
Chris Adams vs Rick Steiner
Iceman Parsons vs Bill Irwin
Jeff Gaylord vs The Angel of Death
Joe Savoldi vs The Libyan


12/4/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
UWF Title Match: The One Man Gang (ch) vs Jim Duggan
UWF Television Title Match: Savannah Jack (ch) vs Buddy Landell
Dark Journey vs Missy Hyatt
The Missing Link vs Rick Steiner
The Fantastics vs Leroy Brown and Bill Irwin
Jeff Gaylord vs Jack Victory
Gary Young vs Sting

12/26/86 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
--1st Blood Bunkhouse Brawl--
Ted DiBiase vs The One Man Gang (Leroy Brown and Bill Irwin barred from the arena...they were actually in Houston that night)
UWF Television Title Match: Savannah Jack (ch) vs Michael Hayes
The Fantastics vs Buddy Roberts and The Angel of Death (w/Sunshine)
The Missing Link vs Eddie Gilbert
Mike Boyette vs Art Crews
Jeff Raitz vs Rick Steiner
Ken Massey vs The Libyan

Last edited on Wed Jan 23rd, 2019 06:27 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/15/87 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
UWF Tag Team Title Match: Jim Duggan and Terry Taylor (ch) vs Leroy Brown and Bill Irwin
UWF Television Title Match: Savannah Jack (ch) vs Sting
The Fantastics vs Buddy Roberts and The Angel of Death
Chavo Guerrero vs Eddie Gilbert
Ken Massey vs Jack Victory


2/5/87 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs The One Man Gang
Steve Williams vs Terry Gordy
Terry Taylor vs Eddie Gilbert (Winner gets UWF TV Title Match)
Iceman Parsons and The Missing Link vs Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts
plus more..


7/22/87 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum (Part of the Great American Bash)
Steve Williams and Terry Gordy vs Dick Murdoch and Eddie Gilbert (Bunkhouse Match)
Black Bart vs Chris Adams (Cage Match)
Tim Horner and Brad Armstrong vs Big Bubba Rogers and The Angel of Death
Rick Steiner vs Sting
plus more..

9/3/87 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs. Dusty Rhodes
UWF Title Match: Steve Williams (ch) vs. Black Bart
Chris Adams vs Terry Taylor
plus 7 more including Nikita Koloff, The Lightning Express, Terry Gordy, Steve Cox, Big Bubba Rogers, Eddie Gilbert and more..

12/2/87 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
--card scheduled, but no info given

Last edited on Wed Jan 23rd, 2019 09:17 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
9/5/79 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex (adding rest of card)
Mike Sharpe beat Mike George to win Louisiana Title
Bill Watts and Charlie Cook vs Angelo Mosca and Tank Patton
Hercules Ayala vs Porkchop Cash
Billy Starr vs The Junkyard Dog
Jake Roberts vs Mike Bowyer

9/19/79 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
North American Title Match: Mike George (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling II
Louisiana Title Match: Mike Sharpe (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog
Charlie Cook vs Porkchop Cash (Texas Death Match)
Hercules Ayala vs Tank Patton
The Missing Link vs Igor Putski
Mike Boyer vs Billy Starr

9/27/79 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
North American Title Match: Mike George (ch) vs Mike Sharpe --no result listed in paper
Bill Watts d. Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook and Hercules Ayala d. The Junkyard Dog and Porkchop Cash
Stan Lane d. Tank Patton
Mike Boyer d. Billy Starr

Last edited on Tue Jan 29th, 2019 04:16 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
10/9/79 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Bill Watts, Buck Robley and Hercules Ayala vs Angelo Mosca, Tank Patton and Bob Sweetan
Mr. Wrestling II vs Mike George
Charlie Cook vs The Junkyard Dog
Porkchop Cash vs Stan Lane
Dizzy Golden vs Don Moore
Igor Putski vs Don Garfield


10/13/79 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
North American Title Match: Mike George (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling II
Charlie Cook vs The Junkyard Dog
Hercules Ayala vs Porkchop Cash
Jake Roberts vs Steve Hall
Mark Totten vs Don Moore

10/30/79 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Mike George and Bob Sweetan (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling II and Buck Robley
Charlie Cook vs Angelo Mosca
Gino Hernandez vs Hercules Ayala
Dizzy Golden vs The Junkyard Dog
Jake Roberts vs Tank Patton
Eric Embry vs Pork Chop Cash
--my note, minor update with this card.  in the newspaper ad, Dizzy Golden is scheduled to face the Junkyard Dog, while Jake Roberts takes on Tank Patton

Last edited on Tue Jan 29th, 2019 05:00 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
11/10/79 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Hercules Ayala and Jerry Oates vs Tank Patton and Angelo Mosca
Porkchop Cash vs Dizzy Golden
Mike Golden vs Igor Putski
Mark Totton vs Ross Jones

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/2/80 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Tank Patton vs Mike Sharpe
Paul Orndorff vs Bull Ramos
Ricky Fields vs Michael Blood
Ben Alexander vs Chris Curtis

5/31/80 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Paul Orndorff and Jake Roberts vs Pat Kelly and Mike Kelly
Ann Casey vs Tracy Richards
Terry Lathan vs Ben Alexander
Mike Miller vs Hugo Savinovich

6/24/80 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Killer Khan
Ken Mantell vs Paul Orndorff
Buck Robley and Ernie Holmes vs Buddy Roberts and Terry Gordy
The Grappler vs Terry Lathan
Pat Kelly vs Tommy Wright
Mike Kelly vs Jake Roberts


8/19/80 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs  The Grappler
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Terry Gordy and Buddy Roberts (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog and Buck Robley
Steven Little Bear vs Killer Khan (No Disqualifications)
Paul Orndorff and Terry Orndorff vs Ken Mantell and Johnny Mantell
Frank Dusek vs Tommy Wright
Ron Cheatham vs Terry Lathan

8/26/80 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Paul Orndorff
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Terry Gordy and Buddy Roberts (ch) vs Steven Little Bear and The Junkyard Dog 
Terry Orndorff vs Johnny Mantell
Killer Khan vs Jake Roberts
Terry Lathan vs Paul Ellering
Ron Cheatham vs Gerald Finley

Last edited on Mon Feb 4th, 2019 05:13 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
10/21/80 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Louisiana Title Match: Jake Roberts (ch) vs Ken Mantell
Ernie Ladd vs Ray Candy
North American Title Match: The Grappler (ch) vs Karl Kox
The Junkyard Dog and Terry Orndorff vs Paul Ellering and Johnny Mantell
Steven Little Bear vs The Mexican Angel
The Turk vs Tommy Wright

11/18/80 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Ernie Ladd vs The Junkyard Dog
Brett Wayne and Cocoa Samoa vs Leroy Brown (Handicap Match)
Karl Kox and Jake Roberts vs The Grappler and Paul Ellering
Ray Candy vs Mike Miller
Terry Lathan vs The Mexican Angel
The Turk vs Tommy Wright

--my note, the 11/15/80 advert had Steven Little Bear vs Mike Miller, the 11/17/80 advert has Ray Candy vs Mike Miller

11/30/80 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex ( 2 PM Matinee )
North American Title Match: The Grappler (ch) vs Jake Roberts 
Bill Watts vs Ole Anderson
Pepper Torres vs Judy Martin
Ernie Ladd and Leroy Brown vs The Junkyard Dog and Paul Orndorff
Paul Ellering vs Karl Kox
The Super Destroyer vs Tommy Wright
Jim Garvin vs The Turk
Mike Miller vs Cocoa Samoa

Last edited on Mon Feb 4th, 2019 08:36 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
7/21/81 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
The Junkyard Dog vs Paul Orndorff
Kerry Von Erich vs Ken Mantell
Jake Roberts vs The Grappler
Dick Murdoch vs The Super Destroyer
Afa and Sika vs Jim Garvin and Don Diamond
Kim Duk vs Buddy Landell
Tony Charles vs Carl Fergie

8/4/81 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Louisiana Title Match: Bob Roop (ch) vs The Grappler
North American Title Match: Paul Orndorff (ch) vs Buck Robley
Dick Murdoch vs The Great Kabuki
Jake Roberts vs The Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin vs Kim Duk
Don Diamond vs Bob Orton, Jr.
Vinnie Romeo vs Carl Fergie

10/18/81 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Samoans (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog and Mike George
Ted DiBiase vs Bob Roop
King Cobra vs Paul Orndorff
Judy Martin vs Suzette Ferreria
Jim Garvin vs Bob Orton, Jr.
The Iron Sheik vs Carl Fergie
Tony Charles vs Jesse Barr

--my note, while billed as a Mid-South Tag Title match, JYD and Mike George won them on 10/15/81 in Jackson, MS.

Last edited on Tue Feb 5th, 2019 05:26 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/9/82 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Mike George and The Junkyard Dog (ch) vs Afa and Sika (No Disqualifications)
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Bob Roop (Lumberjack)
Mr. Olympia vs Bob Orton, Jr.
Brian Blair vs Ed Wiskoski
Frank Monte vs Bill Ash

--my note, The Samoans defeated JYD and Mike George on 2/3/82 in Shreveport, LA TV-Taping


2/16/82 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
The Wild Samoans vs Dusty Rhodes and Dick Murdoch
Dick Murdoch vs Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase vs Paul Orndorff
Mr. Olympia vs Ed Wiskoski
Brian Blair vs Bob Roop
Rick Ferrera vs Bill Ash


4/6/82 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Louisiana Title Match: The Junkyard Dog (ch) vs The One Man Gang
Velvet McIntyre and Buddy Landell vs Wendy Richter and Ron Cheatham
Paul Orndorff vs Bob Roop
The Grappler vs Mr. Olympia
Jesse Barr vs Rick Ferrera


4/13/82 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Bob Roop vs Paul Orndorff (Lumberjack Match)
The Junkyard Dog, Mike Sharpe and Mr. Olympia vs The Samoans and The One Man Gang
Cocoa Samoa vs Ron Cheatham
Buddy Landell vs Tommy Tate
Jesse Barr vs Rick Ferrera

5/18/82 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Louisiana Title Match: The Junkyard Dog (ch) vs Afa
Ernie Ladd and Mike Sharpe vs The Assassin and The Grappler
Dick Murdoch vs The One Man Gang
Bob Roop vs Ted DiBiase
Jesse Barr vs Cocoa Samoa

Last edited on Wed Feb 6th, 2019 05:24 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
9/28/82 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
North American Title Match: Ted DiBiase (ch) vs Dick Murdoch
The Junkyard Dog vs Jim Duggan
Buck Robley and Mike Sharpe vs The One Man Gang and Killer Khan (Losing Team must Leave Town)
Kelly Kiniski vs Mr. Olympia
Kamala vs Jesse Barr
The Grappler II vs Tim Horner
The Grappler vs Mr. Wrestling II

12/14/82 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Tony Atlas vs Jim Duggan (Lights Out Match)
North American Title Match: Stagger Lee (ch) vs Kamala
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Ted DiBiase and Matt Borne (ch) vs Terry Gordy and Buddy Roberts (managed by Michael Hayes)
Mr. Wrestling II vs Mr. Olympia
Buddy Landell vs Gino Hernandez
Chavo Guerrero vs Kelly Kiniski
Mike Sharpe vs Marty Lunde

12/28/82 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
18 Man, $12,000 Jackpot Battle Royal featuring: Ray Candy, Tony Atlas, Dick Murdoch, Stagger Lee, Chavo Guerrero, Gino Hernandez, Mr. Wrestling II, Mike Sharpe, Dick Slater, Ted DiBiase, Kamala, Jim Duggan, Johnny Rich, Marty Lunde, Matt Borne, Tim Horner, Tom Renesto, Tom Prichard
--plus 6 other matches with drawing for matches at ringside

3/21/82 Oak Grove, LA - Oak Grove High School Gym
The Junkyard Dog vs Paul Orndorff
plus 3 more..

Last edited on Wed Feb 6th, 2019 08:46 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
--updating some cards with results..

9/7/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II d. Mike George
Bill Watts d. Angelo Mosca (reverse decision)
Charlie Cook d. Porkchop Cash in a Texas rules match
Junkyard Dog d. Jake Roberts
[Louisiana HC:] Mike Sharpe d. Tank Patton
Hercules Ayala d. Mike Bowyer

10/5/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike George d. Mr. Wrestling II DQ
Buck Robley d. Angelo Mosca
Gino Hernandez d. Nick Kozak
Bob Sweetan d. Stan Lane
Tank Patton d. Carlos Rodriguez
Dizzy Golden d. Missing Link


10/19/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike George d. Bill Watts DQ
Buck Robley d. Bob Sweetan
Butch Cassidy d. Ivan The Terrible
Hercules Ayala d. Tank Patton
Dizzy Golden d. Carlos Rodrigues (sub Don Garfield)
Mark Totten d. Don Moore

11/9/79 Shreveport, LA - Municipal Auditorium 
Bob Sweetan d. Mr. Wrestling II (Lights Out Match, Sweetan was aided by Ivan Koloff)
Bill Watts & Buck Robley d. Mike George & Bob Sweetan in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Wrestling II d. Ivan Koloff DQ
Angelo Mosca d. Hercules Ayala
The Junkyard Dog vs. Charlie Cook
King Cobra d. Gene Lewis
Jerry Oates d. Tank Patton
Jonathan Boyd d. Igor Putski (sub Eric Embry) 

Last edited on Fri Feb 8th, 2019 01:13 am by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
11/16/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Buck Robley d. Bob Sweetan & Mike George
Dick Murdoch d. Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel d. Angelo Mosca
Junkyard Dog d. Charlie Cook
King Cobra d. Porkchop Cash
Hercules Ayala d. Tank Patton
Dizzy Golden DREW Gene Lewis


12/28/79 Shreveport, LA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel d. Mike George DQ
Mike Sharpe d. Ernie Ladd COR
Buck Robley & Junkyard Dog d. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Ted DiBiase d. Mike Bowyer
Igor Putski (sub Jake Roberts) d. Tom Price

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/22/83 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
The Junkyard Dog vs Kamala (Ted DiBiase handcuffed to ring post. If JYD wins, he gets DiBiase without a referee)
Tiger Conway, Jr. and Mr. Wrestling II vs The Moondogs
Kevin Von Erich vs Matt Borne
King Kong Bundy vs Art Crews
Chavo Guerrero vs Marty Lunde
Kelly Kiniski vs Tom Renesto, Jr.

3/8/83 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Ted DiBiase and Matt Borne (ch) vs Tito Santana and Brad Armstrong
The Junkyard Dog vs Jim Duggan
The Lone Eagle and Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo and Ivan the Terrible
The Black Ninja vs Tim Norner
Art Crews vs Kelly Kiniski

3/15/83 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Ted DiBiase, Matt Borne and Jim Duggan vs The Junkyard Dog, Mr. Wrestling II and Tiger Conway, Jr. (Losers Leave Mid-South for 30 days)
Tony Atlas vs Kamala
The Black Ninja vs Mike Sharpe
The Super Destroyer vs Tim Horner
Art Crews vs Marty Lunde


3/22/83 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Mr. Wrestling II and Tiger Conway, Jr. (ch) vs The Super Destroyer and Jim Duggan
The Junkyard Dog vs Matt Borne (Loser Leave Mid-South for 60 days)
Butch Reed vs Kamala
Tito Santana vs Kelly Kiniski
The Black Ninja vs Art Crews
Tim Horner vs Marty Lunde

3/29/83 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Tiger Conway, Jr. and Mr. Wrestling II (ch) vs The Super Destroyer and Jim Duggan  (2 out of 3 falls, No Disqualifications)
Kamala vs Butch Reed
The Junkyard Dog vs Bill Irwin
The Black Ninja vs Kelly Kiniski
Art Crews vs Tim Horner

Last edited on Fri Feb 8th, 2019 04:39 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
6/7/83 Baton Rouge, LA- Riverside Centroplex
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan vs King Kong Bundy and Terry Gordy
Mr. Olympia vs Mr. Wrestling II
Butch Reed vs The Super Destroyer
El Gran Markus vs Tim Horner
Boris Zhukov vs Johnny Rich
Rip Rogers vs Art Crews

6/12/83 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
The Junkyard Dog vs King Kong Bundy
Mr. Wrestling II and Butch Reed vs Mr. Olympia and Boris Zhukov
Jim Duggan vs Mike Vachon 
Johnny Rich vs The Super Destroyer
George Weingeroff vs Art Crews
Rip Rogers vs Tim Horner

Last edited on Fri Feb 8th, 2019 06:28 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
9/27/83 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
The Junkyard Dog vs The One Man Gang (Lights Out Match)
Butch Reed vs Jim Duggan
Cowboy Lang vs Lone Eagle
King Kong Bundy vs Johnny Rich
Magnum TA vs Krusher Darsow
The Missing Link vs Charlie Cook
George Weingeroff vs Tom Stanton

10/11/83 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Jim Duggan and Magnum TA (ch) vs King Kong Bundy and The Missing Link
Butch Reed vs The Junkyard Dog (Ghetto Street Fight)
Nikolia Volkoff vs Art Crews
Jim Neidhart vs Mike Bond
Krusher Darsow vs George Weingeroff
Doug Vines vs Tom Tate

10/25/83 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Butch Reed vs The Junkyard Dog (Dog Collar Match, with Lumberjacks)
Skandor Akbar vs Krusher Darsow
Jim Duggan vs The Missing Link
Jerry Oates vs Jim Neidhart
Marty Oates vs Nikolia Volkoff
Lanny Poffo vs Doug Vines
Mike Bond vs Tom Stanton
George Weingeroff vs Art Crews

--note: Interestingly (to me) they had another card in Alexandria on the same night, with many of the same wrestlers

11/8/83 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
$10,000 - 14 Man Battle Royal
Participants Include:  The Junkyard Dog, Butch Reed, Magnum TA, Nikolia Volkoff, Jim Neidhart, Krusher Darsow, The Missing Link, Lanny Poffo,Tom Stanton, Art Crews, Doug Vines, George Weingeroff, Mike Bond
--plus these matches--
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan vs Butch Reed and Jim Neidhart
Magnum TA vs Nikolia Volkoff
Krusher Darsow vs The Missing Link
Lanny Poffo vs Tom Stanton
Art Crews vs Doug Vines
George Weingeroff vs Mike Bond

11/25/83 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Butch Reed and Jim Neidhart (ch) vs The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan (winner of the fall paints loser with a stripe)
Steve Williams vs Nikolia Volkoff
Magnum TA vs Carl Fergie
Larry Higgins vs Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Torres vs Tom Lintz
Jeff Sword vs Rick Rood

note, also was a card in Houston on that night with some of the same wrestlers

Last edited on Fri Feb 8th, 2019 09:55 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/24/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan and The Junkyard Dog vs Nikolia Volkoff and Krusher Darsow (Texas Tornado, No Disqualifications)
David Von Erich vs Kamala
The Super Destroyer vs Iceman Parsons
Chris Adams vs Jim Garvin (if Adams wins, Sunshine gets 5 minutes with Precious)
Butch Reed vs Jim Neidhart
Larry Higgins vs Terry Taylor
Tom Lentz vs Lanny Poffo
Joe Savolid vs Jeff Sword

5/22/84 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan and Terry Taylor vs Butch Reed and Krusher Kruschev (Lights Out, Barbed Wire Match)
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rock n Roll Express (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling and Mr. Wrestling II
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Masao Ito
Mark Ragin vs  Buddy Landell
Barry Orton vs Tony Torres
John King vs Pat Rose

6/5/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex  (adding rest of card lineup)
Hacksaw Duggan & The Rock n Roll Express d. Ernie Ladd &  The Midnight Express
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling (Johnny Walker)
Mid-South Television Title Match: Krusher Kruschev (ch) vs Terry Taylor
Mr. Wrestling II (Ray Hernandez) vs Jay Youngblood
Steve Williams vs Masao Ito
Sonny King vs Buddy Landell
Barry Orton vs Mark Ragin

6/19/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex (adding rest of the lineup)
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Ernie Ladd
NWA World Women's Tag Team Match: Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre (ch) vs Peggy Lee & Wendi Richter
The Junkyard Dog and Sonny King vs Butch Reed and Buddy Landell
Mid-South Tag Team Champions The Midnight Express d. The Rock n Roll Express
Mr. Wrestling vs Mr. Wrestling II
Steve Williams vs Barry Orton
Mark Ragin vs Rick Renslow

7/2/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex (updating rest of lineup)
The Junkyard Dog vs Butch Reed (Ghetto Street Fight)
Mid-South Tag Team Champions The Midnight Express d. The Rock n Roll Express (Jim Cornette suspended above ring)
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Ted DiBiase (No Disqualifications)
Jim Duggan vs Ernie Ladd
Mid-South Television Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Krusher Kruschev
Mr. Wrestling vs Mr. Wrestling II (No Disqualifications)
Steve Williams vs Pat Rose
Buddy Landell vs Ric McCord
Sonny King vs Hans Schroeder

7/31/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex (adding rest of lineup)
Butch Reed and Ernie Ladd vs The Junkyard Dog and Sonny King (Steel Cage)
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Buddy Landell
Jim Duggan & The Pretty Young Things beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette
Terry Taylor vs Steve Williams
Krusher Kruschev vs Ric McCord

Last edited on Tue Feb 12th, 2019 04:22 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
9/11/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex (updating rest of lineup)
Coal Miners Glove: Hacksaw Duggan d. Hercules Hernandez
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Butch Reed
The Fantastics d. Mid-South Tag Team Champions The Midnight Express by DQ
Terry Taylor vs Steve Williams
Sonny King vs Buddy Landell
Adrian Street vs Art Crews
Brickhouse Brown vs Hans Schroeder

10/23/84 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rock n Roll Express (ch) vs Steve Williams and Hercules Hernandez
North American Title Match: Magnum TA (ch) vs Adrian Street
Master G vs Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs The Missing Link (Bounty Match)
Brickhouse Brown vs Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor vs Dale Veasey
Ernie Ladd vs Art Crews
Johnny Mantell vs Jack Victory

--note Ernie Ladd won the North American Title 10/16/84 in Shreveport, LA

12/4/84 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex 
The Rock n Roll Express  d. The Midnight Express (Scaffold Match )
North American Title Match: Ernie Ladd (ch) vs Magnum TA
Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams vs Jim Duggan and a Mystery Partner
Terry Taylor vs Adrian Street and Miss Linda (handicap match)
Hercules Hernandez vs Shawn Michaels
Buddy Landell vs Tony Falk
Tim Horner vs Jack Victory

--note Rock n Roll vs Midnight's match was for the Mid-South Tag Team Titles, but the Rock n Roll lost them the night before in New Orleans to Hernandez and DiBiase


12/18/84 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
The Rock n Roll Express and Butch Reed vs Ted DiBiase, Hercules Hernandez and Buddy Landell
Jim Duggan vs Steve Williams (Football Match)
Terry Taylor vs Adrian Street and Miss Linda (Handicap, Loser Leave Town Match)
Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero vs Shawn Michaels and Tony Falk
Dale Veasey vs Terry Daniels
Brad Armstrong vs Jack Victory

Last edited on Tue Feb 12th, 2019 06:44 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/8/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rock n Roll Express (ch) vs Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams
Kamala vs Butch Reed
Cowboy Lang vs Lord Littlebrook
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero vs Brad Armstrong and Shawn Michaels
Terry Taylor and Iceman Parsons vs Buddy Landell and Hercules Hernandez
Terry Daniels vs Jake Roberts
Jack Victory vs Edgar Thomas

2/17/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex (Afternoon Card)
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rock n Roll Express (ch) vs Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero (Coal Miner's Glove, No Referee)
Jim Duggan, Butch Reed, and Iceman Parsons vs Ted DiBiase, Hercules Hernandez, and Kamala
Mid-South Television Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Steve Williams
Brad Armstrong vs Buddy Landell
Tim Horner vs Jake Roberts
Terry Daniels vs Jack Victory
Tom Prichard vs Edgar Thomas

3/26/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
North American Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Ted DiBiase
Kamala vs Butch Reed (Dog Collar Match)
Brad Armstrong vs Jake Roberts (No Time Limit)
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Dirty White Boys
The Barbarian (John Nord) vs Shawn Michaels
Iceman Parsons vs Steve Williams
Tim Horner vs Jack Victory
Terry Daniels vs Tom Prichard

4/8/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
The Barbarian vs Butch Reed (No Disqualification, No Time Limit, Lights Out Ghetto Match)
Terry Taylor vs Jake Roberts (Billed as Mid-South TV Title Match, but title is vacant after Taylor won North American Title)
Kamala vs Jim Duggan
The Fantastics vs The Dirty White Boys
Brad Armstrong vs Tom Prichard
Brickhouse Brown vs Jack Victory
Terry Daniels vs Thor
Tim Horner vs Edgar Thomas

5/21/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
--20 Man, $10,000 Battle Royal--
North American Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Kamala
The Freebirds vs Brickhouse Brown and Brad Armstrong
The Brute vs The Snowman
The Rock n Roll Express vs Jake Roberts and The Barbarian
Mark Ragin and Rick Casey vs The Nightmare and Eddie Gilbert
Dutch Mantell vs Frankie Laine
Terry Daniels vs Steve Lawler

6/4/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams (ch) vs The Barbarian and Jake Roberts
Terry Taylor vs Kamala (Billed as North American Title Match, but Taylor lost it to The Nightmare at the 5/22/85 TV Taping)
The Snowman vs Len Denton
Mark Ragin vs Dutch Mantell
The Brute vs Frankie Laine
Wendell Cooley vs Edgar Thomas

6/22/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Bill Watts and Terry Daniels vs The Dirty White Boys (Lights Out, No Disqualifications)
Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams vs Jake Roberts and The Barbarian
Mid-South Television Title Match: The Snowman (ch) vs Dutch Mantell
Brad Armstrong vs The Nightmare
Brickhouse Brown vs Eddie Gilbert
Frankie Laine vs The Zambuie Express (Kareem Muhammed)
Bill Dundee vs Tom Prichard
Wendell Cooley vs Pat Rose

Last edited on Wed Feb 13th, 2019 04:44 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
7/2/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Kamala vs Jim Duggan
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams (ch) vs The Rock n Roll Express
North American Title Match: The Nightmare (ch) vs Terry Taylor
Mid-South Television Title Match: The Snowman (ch) vs Dutch Mantell
Brickhouse Brown and Wendell Cooley vs Jake Roberts and The Barbarian
The Zambuie Express vs Frankie Laine
Tom Prichard vs Terry Daniels
Mark Ragin vs Pat Rose

7/9/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Kamala vs Jim Duggan (Lights Out Match, Skandor Abkar locked in a cage) (If Duggan wins, gets 5 minutes with Akbar)
Bill Watts and The Snowman vs Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams
The Nightmare vs Wendell Cooley
Brickhouse Brown and Mark Ragin vs Jake Roberts and The Barbarian
Bill Dundee vs Dutch Mantell
The Zambuie Express vs Pat Rose
Tom Prichard vs Al Perez

8/9/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex (updated Flair's opponent and rest of card lineup)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
Jim Duggan vs The Zambuie Express (Coal Miner's Glove Match)
Jake Roberts and The Barbarian vs Steve Williams and Ted DiBiase
Butch Reed vs Dutch Mantell
The Fantastics vs Eddie Gilbert and Jerry Grey
Little Tokyo vs Little Coco
The Champion vs Mark Ragin
Al Perez vs Carl Styles
Pat Rose vs Frank Lane

8/19/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Mid-South Television Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs The Champion
Jim Duggan and Dick Murdoch vs Kamala and The Zambuie Express (Texas Tornado Match) (Akbar handcuffed to ring)
Wendell Cooley and Mark Ragin vs Dutch Mantell and Bill Dundee
Jake Roberts vs Steve Williams
Bob Sweetan vs Carl Styles
Humongous vs Pat Rose
El Corsario vs Eddie Gilbert
Al Perez vs Jerry Grey

9/3/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Jake Roberts, The Barbarian, Butch Reed and Jim Duggan vs Kamala, The Zamubie Express, Steve Williams and  Bob Sweetan
The Fantastics vs Dutch Mantell and Bill Dundee
Al Perez vs The Nightmare (winner gets shot at the North American Title)
Humongous vs Wendell Cooley
Pat Rose vs El Corsario
Eddie Gilbert vs Jerry Grey

9/17/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan and Wendell Cooley vs Kamala and Skandor Akbar (If Duggan loses, he must leave Mid-South)
Mid-South Television Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs The Barbarian
Bob Sweetan vs Jake Roberts
Bobby Fulton vs Bill Dundee (loser gets 5 lashes with the whip)
Eddie Gilbert and Al Perez vs The Nightmare and Dutch Mantell
Misty Blue vs Linda Dallas
El Corsario vs Carl Styles
Humongous vs Tony Falk

10/1/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan vs Skandor Akbar (Steel Cage, Loser Leave Town) (Kamala had been advertised on the 9/28 and 9/30 advertisements, but the 10/1 ad has Akbar)
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Al Perez and Wendell Cooley (ch) vs Bob Sweetan and Steve Williams
Mid-South Television Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs Humongous
The Midnight Rider vs El Corsario
The Fantastics vs Dutch Mantell and The Nightmare
Ted DiBiase d. Tony Falk
Eddie Gilbert vs Jerry Grey
Pat Rose vs Dick Slater

Last edited on Wed Feb 13th, 2019 06:31 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
10/15/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
--16 Man, $10,000 Battle Royal--
Humongous vs Jake Roberts
Butch Reed vs Ted DiBiase
Al Perez vs El Corsario
Buzz Sawyer and Dick Slater vs The Fantastics
Bob Sweetan vs Tony Falk
Jerry Grey vs Nick Patrick
The Nightmare vs Steve Constance

--note, The Butch Reed vs Ted DiBiase bout was advertised for the Mid-South Television Title, however Reed had won the North American Title the night before in New Orleans, and vacated the TV Title.

10/21/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Jim Duggan vs El Corsario (Coal Miners Glove Match)
Humongous vs Jake Roberts
Al Perez vs Steve Williams
Steve Constance vs Buzz Sawyer
The Nightmare vs Wendell Cooley

10/29/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Butch Reed
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Al Perez and Wendell Cooley (ch) vs Dutch Mantell and Eddie Gilbert
Bob Sweetan vs Ted DiBiase (Taped Fist Match, No Time Limit, No Disqualifications)
Buzz Sawyer vs Bobby Fulton
Dick Slater vs Tommy Rogers
Jim Duggan vs Humongous
Steve Williams vs Tony Falk
The Nightmare vs Nick Patrick
Steve Constance vs El Corsario

11/5/85 Baton Rouge, LA @ Riverside Centroplex
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Butch Reed
Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer beat The Fantastics (sub Al Perez and Wendell Cooley?)
Bob Sweetan vs Ted DiBiase (Taped Fist Match, No Time Limit, No Disqualification)
Jim Duggan vs Humongous
Steve Williams vs Terry Jackson (my note, probably Perry Jackson)
The Bruise Brothers (Porkchop Cash and Mad Dog Boyd) vs Dutch Mantell and Eddie Gilbert
Jake Roberts vs The Nightmare
Nick Patrick vs Ken Timbs

11/19/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
North American Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs Steve Williams
Jake Roberts vs Humongous (No Disqualifications, if Roberts wins, he gets 5 minutes with Sir Oliver Humperdinck)
The Bruise Brothers vs Mark Strong and Ricky Starr
Nick Patrick and Tommy Wright vs The Nightmare and Eddie Gilbert
Al Perez vs Rob Rechsteiner
Ricky Gibson vs Sean O'Reilly

11/27/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Jake Roberts vs Humongous (Steel Cage Match)
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmare and Eddie Gilbert (ch) vs Al Perez and Ricky Gibson
Dick Slater vs Butch Reed (Bounty Match)
Jim Duggan vs Buzz Sawyer (No Disqualifications)
The Bruise Brothers vs Steve Williams and Rob Rechsteiner
Nick Patrick vs Ricky Starr
Sean O'Reilly vs Perry Jackson
Tommy Wright vs Joe Malcom

12/17/85 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
North American Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs Dick Slater (No Disqualifications) 
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Eddie Gilbert and The Nightmare (ch) vs The Bruise Brothers  
Buzz Sawyer and Humongous vs Jim Duggan and Jake Roberts
Al Perez vs Steve Williams
Ricky Gibson vs Sean O'Reilly
Oladipo vs Steve Doll
Tommy Wright vs Joe Malcom

Last edited on Wed Feb 13th, 2019 08:23 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/7/86 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
Terry Taylor vs Dick Slater
Ted DiBiase vs Dick Murdoch
Jake Roberts vs Sir Oliver Humperdinck (Roberts has one hand tied behind back)
Steve Williams vs Buzz Sawyer
The Bruise Brothers vs JR Hogg and Gustavo Mendoza
Ricky Gibson vs The Masked Superstar
Al Perez vs Humongous
Eddie Gilbert vs Brett Wayne


1/15/86 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centoplex
Steve Williams and Ted DiBiase vs Buzz Sawyer and Dick Slater
The Nightmare vs Terry Taylor
Jake Roberts vs Eddie Gilbert
Al Perez and Brett Sawyer vs JR Hogg and Gustavo Mendoza
The Bruise Brothers vs Sean O'Reilly and Joe Malcolm
Tommy Wright vs Rob Rechsteiner


1/29/86 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex
--$10,000 Bunkhouse Brawl--
Steve Williams and Ted DiBiase vs Dick Slater and Buzz Sawyer
Terry Taylor vs Rob Rechsteiner
The Bruise Brothers vs The Sheepherders
Al Perez vs Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Wright and Ricky Gibson vs The Fabulous Ones
The Masked Superstar vs Sean O'Reilly
Gustavo Mendoza vs Brett Sawyer


3/5/86 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex (results from PWI, I think, matches up with card, with exception of no result of the first and last match)
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams (ch) vs Dick Murdoch and The Masked Superstar (Titles vs Mask)
Jim Duggan d. Buzz Sawyer (I Quit Match)
The Blade Runners d. Rob Rechsteiner and David Peterson
The Sheepherders d. Sean O'Reilly and Brett Sawyer
Terry Taylor d. Taurus Bulba
Kortsia Korchenko d. Ricky Gibson DQ 
Koko Ware d. Gustavo Mendoza
The Masked Superstar #2 vs Tracy Smothers

12/8/87 Baton Rouge, LA - Riverside Centroplex (these matches were also advertised, in addition with the TV Taping, but unsure if they took place.)
Michael Hayes and Jimmy Garvin vs  Ric Flair and Lex Luger
The Sheepherders vs   Steve Williams and Ron Simmons
Barry Windham vs Terry Taylor
Nikita Koloff vs  Eddie Gilbert

Last edited on Thu Feb 14th, 2019 05:04 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
4/26/81 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Dick Murdoch and Paul Orndorff vs Ernie Ladd and Leroy Brown
Jim Garvin vs The Super Destroyer
Don Diamond and Jake Roberts vs The Samoans
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Tony Charles vs Larry Booker


12/6/81 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Ted DiBiase vs Bob Roop
The Junkyard Dog and Mike George vs Bob Orton, Jr. and Paul Orndorff
King Cobra vs The Iron Sheik
Frank Monte vs Ed Wiskoski
Barbie Doll vs Diamond Lil
Brian Blair vs Jerry Novak
Rick Ferrera vs Terry Orndorff

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/3/82 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Andre the Giant, The Junkyard Dog and Mike George vs The Samoans and Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase vs Bob Roop
Brian Blair vs Ed Wiskoski
Paul Ellering vs The Iron Sheik
Jesse Barr vs Jerry Novak

4/6/82 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog and Mr. Olympia vs The Grappler and The One Man Gang
Paul Orndorff vs Bob Roop
Velvet McIntyre vs Wendy Richter
Mike Sharpe vs Rick Ferrera
Jesse Barr vs Buddy Landell

8/19/82 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog and Mr. Olympia vs Ted DiBiase and Jim Duggan
Dick Murdoch vs The One Man Gang
Mike Sharpe vs Killer Khan
Buck Robley vs The Assassin
Jesse Barr vs Billy Starr

10/7/82 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Junkyard Dog and Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Ted DiBiase and Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II vs The Grappler
Buck Robley vs The Iron Sheik (Bounty Match)
Mike Sharpe vs Terry Gordy
Jesse Barr vs The Mongolian Stomper
Tom Horner vs The Grappler II
Vinnie Romeo vs Rick Harris

11/21/82 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Stagger Lee and Mr. Olympia vs Hiro Matsuda and Yoshi Yatsu
Buck Robley vs Matt Borne
King Cobra vs Gino Hernandez
Tim Horner vs Tommy Tate

12/12/82 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II vs Ted DiBiase (Lights Out Match)
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Ted DiBiase and Matt Borne (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling II and Mr. Olympia
Chavo Guerrero vs Kelly Kiniski
Mike Sharpe vs Marty Lunde
Tim Horner vs Buddy Landell

5/11/82 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Ernie Ladd and Paul Orndorff vs The One Man Gang and Bob Roop
The Samoans vs Ted DiBiase and Dick Murdoch
Mike Sharpe vs The Assassin
Jesse Barr vs Ricky Ferrera

6/1/82 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog vs The One Man Gang
Ted DiBiase vs Bob Roop
Mr. Olympia vs The Grappler
Jesse Barr vs The Assassin
Mike Sharpe vs Billy Starr

7/8/82 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Junkyard Dog and Mr. Olympia (ch) vs The One Man Gang and The Grappler
Ted DiBiase vs Bob Roop (Submission Match)
Ernie Ladd vs Killer Khan (Bounty Match)
Vivian St. John vs Judy Martin
Steve Williams vs Rick Harris
Vinnie Romeo vs Billy Starr

9/14/82 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Dick Murdoch vs Ted DiBiase
Mr. Olympia, Mike Sharpe and Buck Robley vs Skandor Akbar, Killer Khan and The One Man Gang
Jesse Barr vs The Grappler
Tim Horner vs Tony Anthony

Last edited on Mon Feb 18th, 2019 06:29 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
1/18/83 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Kamala vs Stagger Lee
Tony Atlas vs Jim Duggan
Chavo Guerrero vs Gino Hernandez
Mr. Wrestling II and Mike Sharpe vs Ted DiBiase and Matt Borne
Steve Williams vs Tom Renesto
Art Crews vs Buddy Landell

2/14/83 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II vs Kamala
The Junkyard Dog vs Ted DiBiase
Mike Sharpe and Art Crews vs Matt Borne and Jim Duggan
Tim Horner vs Sonny Rogers
Kelly Kiniski vs Marty Lunde

4/14/83 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog vs Kamala
Mr. Wrestling II and Tiger Conway, Jr. vs Mr. Olympia and The Black Ninja
Art Crews vs Bill Irwin
Mike Jackson vs Kelly Kiniski
Tim Horner vs Frank Lavert

5/12/83 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II and Tiger Conway, Jr. vs Mr. Olympia and The Black Ninja (Lights Out Match)
Tim Horner vs Rip Rogers
Mr. Wrestling II vs The Black Ninja
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs Mr. Olympia
Danny Alberts vs Tony Zane

7/2/83 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan vs Mr. Olympia and King Kong Bundy
Johnny Rich vs Ted DiBiase
Butch Reed vs The Super Destroyer
Art Crews vs Boris Zhukov
Magnum TA vs Rip Rogers

8/5/83 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
North American Title Match: Butch Reed (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling II
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan vs King Kong Bundy and Boris Zhukov
Magnum TA vs Rip Rogers
Tim Horner vs The Midding Link
George Weingeroff vs Doug Vines

10/21/83 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Jim Duggan vs Butch Reed (Lights Out Match)
Kerry Von Erich vs King Kong Bundy
Magnum TA vs The Missing Link
Krusher Darsow vs Doug Vines
George Weingeroff vs Jim Neidhart
Art Crews vs Tom Stanton

11/2/83 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
The Junkyard Dog vs Butch Reed (Ghetto Street Fight)
Jim Duggan vs Jim Neidhart
Magnum TA vs Nikolia Volkoff
Krusher Darsow vs The Missing Link (Bounty Match)
Lanny Poffo vs Tom Stanton
George Weingeroff vs Art Crews

12/11/83 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Kerry Von Erich vs Butch Reed
Jim Duggan vs Nikolia Volkoff
Magnum TA vs Jim Neidhart
Mr. Wrestling II vs Jake Roberts
Krusher Darsow vs Larry Higgins
Rick Rood vs Carl Fergie

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
6/13/84 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Sonny King and Terry Taylor vs Butch Reed and Buddy Landell
Mr. Wrestling vs Mr. Wrestling II (winner gets North American Title Match)
Velvet McIntyre vs Wendi Richtre
Steve Williams vs Barry Orton
Mark Ragin vs Pat Rose

7/27/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum (updating rest of card lineup)
Jim Duggan & The Pretty Young Things beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette
Ricky Montana vs Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rogers vs Hans Schroeder
Ric McCord vs Pat Rose

9/27/84 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Jim Duggan and Terry Taylor vs Hercules Hernandez and Steve Williams
Brickhouse Brown vs Buddy Landell
Ric McCord vs Adrian Street
Johnny Mantell vs Art Crews

10/18/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum (updating rest of card lineup)
The Midnight Express vs. The Rock & Roll Express
Terry Taylor vs Adrian Street
Shawn Michaels vs Dale Veasey
Johnny Mantell vs Jack Victory

11/20/84 Loranger, LA @ Coliseum (updating rest of card lineup)
--$5,000, 6 Tag Team Battle Royal
The Rock n Roll Express vs Hercules Hernandez and Buddy Landell
The Midnight Express beat Terry Taylor & Brickhouse Brown
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero vs Tim Horner and Bill Dundee

Last edited on Mon Feb 18th, 2019 11:37 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/9/85 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: The Rock n Roll Express (ch) vs Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero
Mid-South Television Title Match: Terry Taylor (ch) vs Steve Williams
Terry Daniels vs Jake Roberts
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Shawn Michaels vs Edgar Thomas


5/9/85 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
The Rock n Roll Express vs The Dirty White Boys
Jim Duggan vs The Barbarian
Steve Casey vs Tom Prichard
Mark Ragin vs Thor
Terry Daniels vs Edgar Thomas

8/2/85 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Ted DiBiase and Steve Williams vs Jake Roberts and The Barbarian
Bill Dundee vs The Nightmare
Al Perez vs Frankie Laine
Mark Ragin vs Pat Rose

10/17/85 Loranger, LA - Coliseum
Jake Roberts vs The Barbarian
The Fantastics vs Dutch Mantell and Eddie Gilbert (Losers get 5 Lashes)
Nick Patrick vs Humongous
Buzz Sawyer vs Jerry Grey
Steve Constance vs Gypsy Joe

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/9/86 Kaplan, LA - Kaplan High School Gym
Jim Duggan and Jake Roberts vs Dick Slater and Buzz Sawyer
Al Perez vs The Masked Superstar
The Bruise Brothers vs Rob Rechsteiner and Sean O'Reilly
Steve Williams vs Dick Murdoch
Brett Wayne vs Eddie Gilbert

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
10/30/83 Abbeville, LA - High School
The Junkyard Dog and Jim Duggan vs Butch Reed and The Missing Link
Magnum TA vs JJ Dillon
Mike Bond vs Art Crews
George Weingeroff vs Jim Neidhart
Lanny Poffo vs Tom Stanton

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
5/10/81 Church Point, LA - Church Point Junior High School Gym
The Junkyard Dog and Dick Murdoch vs The Wild Samoans
Jim Garvin vs The Super Destroyer
Don Diamond vs Ernie Ladd
Cocoa Samoa vs Chick Donovan

3/28/82 Midland, LA - High School Gym
The Junkyard Dog vs Bob Roop
--plus 4 more.

5/29/84 Crowley, LA - Multi-Purpose Building
Jim Duggan vs Butch Reed
The Rock n Roll Express vs Krusher Kruschev and Masao Ito
Magnum TA vs Mr. Wrestling
Jay Youngblood vs Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Ragin vs Buddy Landell
Tony Torres vs Barry Orton

Last edited on Tue Feb 19th, 2019 11:22 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
2/28/82 Port Barre, LA - Port Barre High School Gym
The Junkyard Dog vs Bob Roop
Ted DiBiase vs Paul Orndorff
Mr. Olympia vs Bob Orton, Jr.
Rick Ferrera vs Ed Wiskowski

10/16/82 Port Barre, LA - Port Barre Gym
The Junkyard Dog vs Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II vs The Grappler
Jesse Barr vs Kamala
Vinnie Romeo vs The Mongolian Stomper
Tim Horner vs Tony Anthony

Last edited on Fri Feb 22nd, 2019 01:45 am by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
11/22/81 Eunice, LA - High School Gym
The Junkyard Dog and Mike George vs Paul Orndorff and Bob Orton, Jr.
Ted DiBiase vs Bob Roop
Jim Garvin vs The Iron Sheik
Frank Monte vs Ed Wiskowski
Jesse Barr vs Jerry Novak


2/13/82 Eunice, LA - High School

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
9/15/79 Lafayette, LA - Entertainment Center
Bill Watts and Mike Sharpe vs Angelo Mosca and Tank Patton
Jake Roberts vs The Junkyard Dog
Hercules Ayala vs Mike Bowyer
Stan Lane vs The Missing Link

9/22/79 Lafayette, LA - Entertainment Center
Mike George vs Mr. Wrestling II
Jose Lothario vs Gino Hernandez
Mike Sharpe vs Tank Patton
Igor Putski vs Michael Desade

9/29/79 Lafayette, LA - Entertainment Center
Mike Sharpe vs Angelo Mosca
Jose Lothario and Jerry Oates vs Gino Hernandez and Bob Sweetan
Igor Putski vs Tank Patton
Billy Winters vs Michael De Sade

11/15/79 Lafayette, LA - Entertainment Center
Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George & Bob Sweetan
Hercules Ayala vs The Junkyard Dog
Eric Embry vs Jonathan Boyd
Mark Totton vs Bus Jones

11/29/79 Lafayette, LA - Entertainment Center
Mike George vs Mike Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling II vs Gino Hernandez
Mark Totten and Dizzy Golden vs Terry Gordy and Michael Hayes
Steve Hall vs Jonathan Boyd
Tom Price vs Porkchop Cash

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 431
Status: 
Offline
6/1/80 Lafayette, LA - Entertainment Center
Paul Orndorff vs Ken Mantell
Tommy Rich vs Austin Idol
Ted DiBiase vs Killer Khan
Buck Robley and King Cobra vs Stan Stasiak and Frank Dusek
Terry Orndorff vs Mike Kelly
Tommy Wright vs Hugo Savinovich

7/13/80 Lafayette, LA - Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff vs Ken Mantell
Tony Atlas and Buck Robley vs Terry Gordy and Buddy Roberts
Terry Orndorff vs The Grappler
Mike Miller vs Frank Dusek
Terry Lathan vs Pat Kelly

8/17/80 Lafayette, LA - Municipal Auditorium
Mid-South Tag Team Title Match: Terry Gordy and Bud