WowBB Forums Home 
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Southeastern(Alabama)/Continental Promotion 1978-89

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
3/3/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Charlie Cook vs. Doug Gilbert
Burrhead Jones vs. David Schultz
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Sullivan
Ron Fuller vs. Ricky Fields
Andre the Giant & Rueben(Robert) Gibson vs. The Assassins(Roger Smith & Randy Colley)
Note:  This was the debut card for Fuller in Dothan under the Southeastern/Gulf Coast banner. Panama City and Pensacola started the first week of April, and Mobile may have been right around that same time as well.

3/4/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/10/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Tournament to crown 1st Southeastern Heavyweight Champion(Southern Division)
1st round
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Jack Brisco vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Stallings vs. Doug Gilbert
Roy Lee Welch vs. David Shultz
Semifinals
David Schultz beat ??
Bob Armstrong beat ??
Finals
Bob Armstrong beat David Schultz to win vacant Gulf Coast Title
Rueben Gibson & Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins

3/11/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/17/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
David Schultz vs. Bob Armstrong
Charlie Cook & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins in a no DQ match
Greg Peterson vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield
Burrhead Jones vs. Doug Gilbert
Roy Lee Welch vs. Jim White

3/18/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/24/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Assassins vs. Rocket Monroe & Charlie Cook
Plus 2-ring, triple chance battle royal

3/25/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/31/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/1/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/5/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/6/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Byron Kidd vs. David Shultz
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Mike Stallings vs. Ron Fuller
Charlie Cook, Greg Peterson, Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins & Rip Tyler

4/7/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller
Rueben Gibson & Bill Dromo vs. The Assassins
Charlie Cook vs. Ernie Ladd

4/8/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/9/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium  
Charlie Cook & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins
David Schultz vs. Bob Armstrong
Burrhead Jones vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield
Note:  1st Southeastern Card in Pensacola

4/10/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

4/12/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/13/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink  
Charlie Cook & Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassins  
Ron Fuller vs. Rocket Monroe
Rueben Gibson vs. David Shultz
Eddie Mansfield vs. Mike Stallings in a no DQ match

4/14/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller in a lumberjack match
Bill Dromo & Rocket Monroe vs. The Assassins in a no DQ match
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield

4/15/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/16/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook, Rueben Gibson & Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield & The Assassins
Greg Peterson vs. Ron Fuller
Plus other matches including Burrhead Jones, Mike Stallings and others

4/19/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/20/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Rip Tyler vs. Eddie Mansfield
Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz
Charlie Cook & Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassins

4/21/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/22/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/23/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Burrhead Jones vs. Eddie Mansfield
Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz
Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins

4/26/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/27/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Mike Stallings vs. Outlaw
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Rip Tyler vs. David Shultz
Ron Fuller vs. Charlie Cook
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins

4/28/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/29/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/30/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Fields vs. The Outlaw
Eddie Mansfield vs. Greg Peterson
Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz
Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Sullivan
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins

5/1/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Fuller
Assassin #1 vs. Rip Tyler
Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Sullivan & Eddie Mansfield
Reuben Gibson vs. Assassin #2
David Schultz vs. Mike Jackson
Mike Stallings vs. Burrhead Jones

5/3/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/4/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Rueben Gibson vs. The Outlaw
Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Sullivan
Ricky Gibson vs. Assassin #2
Rip Tyler vs. Assassin #1
Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield

5/5/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ron Fuller beat Wrestling Pro(Tarzan Baxter) via pinfall
Bob Armstrong & Rip Tyler & Mike Stallings beat The Assassins & Eddie Mansfield in an elimination match
Charlie Cook beat David Shultz by DQ in a Canadian lumberjack match
Rueben Gibson double countout with Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings beat Eddie Mansfield

5/6/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/7/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Stallings & Rip Tyler vs. The Assassins
also included Bob Armstrong, Eddie Mansfield and others

5/8/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
12-man battle royal
Rip Tyler & Reuben Gibson vs. The Assassins
Ron Fuller vs. Mike Stallings
Charlie Cook vs. David Schultz
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Eddie Sullivan vs. Burrhead Jones

5/10/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Sullivan
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Charlie Cook vs. David Shultz
The Assassins vs. Rip Tyler & Rueben Gibson
Ron Fuller vs. Ricky Fields
12-man tag battle royal

5/11/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Rueben Gibson vs. Eddie Sullivan
David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield vs. Bob Armstrong & Mike Stallings in a no DQ match
Ron Fuller vs. Ricky Fields
The Assassins vs. Rip Tyler & Charlie Cook

5/12/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/13/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/15/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Rip Tyler, Reuben Gibson & Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassins & Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings vs. Ron Fuller
David Schultz vs. Charlie Cook in a no DQ match
Burrhead Jones vs. Eddie Sullivan
Plus 1 other match

5/16/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Ron Fuller No DQ
The Assassins & Eddie Mansfield vs. Mike Stallings, Bob Armstrong & Rip Tyler
also included Rueben Gibson, Burrhead Jones and others

5/17/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Eddie Mansfield vs. Burrhead Jones
David Shultz vs. Charlie Cook in a no DQ match
The Islanders vs. Bob Armstrong & Greg Peterson
Ron Fuller vs. Mike Stallings
Rueben Gibson & Rip Tyler vs. The Assassins in a Texas tornado match

5/18/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Ron Fuller vs. Rueben Gibson
Bob Armstrong, Mike Stallings & Burrhead Jones vs. Eddie Sullivan, Eddie Mansfield & David Shultz in an elimination match
Rip Tyler & Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins

5/19/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/20/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/21/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Fields & Mike Stallings vs. The Assassins
12-man elimination match
plus 3 other matches

5/22/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Assassins vs. Bob Armstrong & Mike Stallings in a Texas tornado match

5/24/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Rueben Gibson draw Eddie Sullivan  
Rip Tyler beat Eddie Mansfield
Charlie Cook beat David Schultz in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong & Mike Stallings beat The Assassins by DQ  
Ron Fuller beat Gorgeous George, Jr.

5/25/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Rueben Gibson vs. Eddie Mansfield
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Sullivan
Charlie Cook, Mike Stallings, Rip Tyler, Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins, David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield  
Ron Fuller vs. Wrestling Pro in a lumberjack match

5/26/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/27/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/28/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Rueben Gibson vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield
Ricky Fields vs. Ron Fuller
Charlie Cook & Rip Tyler vs. The Assassins in a Texas tornado match
Plus 1 other match

5/29/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

5/31/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/1/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Gorgeous George Jr & Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins
Ron Fuller & Eddie Mansfield vs. Mike Stallings & Bob Armstrong
Rip Tyler & Rueben Gibson vs. Eddie Sullivan & David Shultz

6/2/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/3/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/4/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Ricky Fields in a no DQ match
Charlie Cook, Mike Stallings, Rueben Gibson & Rip Tyler beat The Assassins, David Schultz & Eddie Mansfield by DQ
plus 2 other matches

6/5/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Mike Stallings & Charlie Cook vs. David Schultz & Eddie Mansfield

6/7/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Burrhead Jones vs. Eddie Sullivan
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield
Rueben Gibson & Rip Tyler vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller

6/8/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Charlie Cook & Rueben Gibson vs. Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz
The Assassins, David Shultz, Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan vs. Bob Armstrong, Charlie Cook, Mike Stallings, Burrhead Jones & Rueben Gibson in an elimination match
Ron Fuller vs. Wrestling Pro in a Texas death match

6/9/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/10/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/11/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Burrhead Jones beat Eddie Mansfield
Rueben Gibson draw Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings & Bob Armstrong beat The Assassins by DQ
David Schultz no contest with Charlie Cook
Ron Fuller beat Ricky Fields in a lumberjack match

6/12/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

6/14/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Eddie Sullivan beat Greg Peterson via pinfall
Charlie Cook beat Eddie Mansfield
Rueben Gibson beat David Shultz
Mike Stallings & Wrestling Pro beat The Assassins by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller to win Gulf Coast Title

6/15/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

6/16/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/17/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/18/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

6/21/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Terry Latham beat Eddie Sullivan
Ricky Fields beat The Outlaw
Charlie Cook & Ricky Fields(sub Mike Stallings) beat Eddie Mansfield & David Shultz
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong in a Texas death match
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson beat The Assassins in a no DQ match to win Gulf Coast Tag Title

6/22/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Mike Jackson vs. Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings vs. Assassin #1
Charlie Cook vs. Assassin #2
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Fuller & David Shultz

6/23/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/24/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/25/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

6/28/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson beat The Assassins
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings double DQ David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield

6/29/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Outlaw vs. Mike Jackson
The Assassins vs. Wrestling Pro & Charlie Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan vs. Bob Armstrong & Mike Stallings
Ron Fuller & David Shultz vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson in a no DQ match

6/30/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

Last edited on Sat Mar 11th, 2017 03:13 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/1/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/3/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
14-man pole battle royal

7/4/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield in an elimination match
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable vs. Kitty Adams & Suzette Ferriera

7/5/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Dave Schultz beat Charlie Cook
Ricky Gibson & Mike Stallings beat The Assassins
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan
Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable beat Kitty Adams & Suzette Ferriera
David Shultz won a pole battle royal

7/6/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Joyce Grable vs. Suzette Ferriera
The Assassins vs. Charlie Cook & Bob Armstrong
Eddie Mansfield vs. Tony Charles
Kitty Adams & Eddie Sullivan vs. Vicki Williams & Ricky Fields
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Fuller & David Shultz in a lumberjack match

7/7/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/8/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/9/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Fargo vs. Eddie Sullivan
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles vs. The Assassins
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield in a no DQ match
Ricky Fields vs. Ron Fuller

7/10/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/12/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Tony Charles beat Eddie Sullivan
Charlie Cook beat Eddie Mansfield
David Shultz beat Mike Stallings
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller in a boxing match
Don Fargo & Ricky Gibson beat The Assassins

7/13/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
David Shultz vs. Don Fargo
Eddie Sullivan vs. Bob Armstrong
Ron Fuller vs. Charlie Cook
Ricky Gibson, Tony Charles & Mike Stallings vs. The Assassins & Eddie Mansfield
Pole Battle Royal

7/14/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/15/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/16/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield & David Shultz in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles vs. Assassin #1
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Sullivan
Don Fargo vs. Assassin #2
Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Fuller in a no DQ match
12-man Pole Battle Royal

7/17/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/19/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Charlie Cook & Greg Peterson over Eddie Mansfield & The Outlaw
Tony Charles over Eddie Mansfield
Mike Stallings over David Shultz in a lumberjack match
Don Fargo & Ricky Gibson beat The Assassins
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong to win Gulf Coast Title

7/20/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Sullivan
The Assassins vs. Mike Stallings & Ricky Gibson
David Shultz vs. Tony Charles
Don Fargo vs. Ron Fuller in a brass knuckles match

7/21/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/22/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/23/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Karate Exhibition with Ron Slinker
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Sullivan
Wrestling Pro & Don Fargo vs. The Assassins
Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield in a lumberjack match

7/24/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/26/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Charlie Cook beat Eddie Mansfield
Tony Charles beat Eddie Sullivan in a loser leaves town match
Mike Stallings beat David Schultz by DQ  
The Assassins beat Don Fargo & Ricky Gibson
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Slinker
Ron Fuller beat Wrestling Pro  

7/27/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Karate Exhibition Ron Slinker
Eddie Mansfield vs. Ricky Gibson
Tony Charles vs. David Shultz No DQ
Bob Armstrong, Ricky Gibson & Don Fargo vs. Ron Fuller, Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan in an elimination match
The Assassins vs. Mike Stallings & Charlie Cook No DQ

7/28/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/29/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/30/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Gibson & Charlie Cook vs. Ron Fuller & Ron Slinker
Ricky Fields & Wrestling Pro vs. The Assassins
Don Fargo vs. Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles vs. David Schultz
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield

8/2/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Eddie Mansfield & David Shultz over Charlie Cook & Mike Hendricks
Ron Fuller beat Greg Peterson
Rueben Gibson & Tony Charles beat The Assassins
Ricky Gibson beat Don Fargo in a brass knuckles match
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Slinker in a judo jacket match

8/3/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Eddie Mansfield vs. Bob Armstrong
Norvel Austin & Ron Slinker vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson
David Shultz vs. Tony Charles in a no DQ match
The Assassins vs. Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings in a Texas tornado match

8/4/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/5/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/7/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Tony Charles vs. Ron Fuller

8/8/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Mansfield
Mike Hendricks vs. Norvel Austin
David Shultz vs. Mike Stallings
The Assassins & Ron Slinker vs. Ricky Gibson, Rueben Gibson & Tony Charles in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller in a boxing match

8/9/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mike Hendricks draw Eddie Mansfield
Norvell Austin beat Charlie Cook
Mike Stallings beat David Schultz
Tony Charles beat Ron Fuller
The Assassins beat Rueben Gibson & Tony Charles
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Slinker

8/10/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Novell Austin & Eddie Mansfield vs. Ricky Gibson & Mike Hendricks
Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Slinker
The Assassins vs. Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings in a lumberjack match
David Shultz vs. Tony Charles
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a boxing match

8/11/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/12/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/13/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/14/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/16/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mike Stallings beat Norvell Austin
Eddie Mansfield beat Mike Hendricks
Norvell Austin & David Shultz beat Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings
The Assassins beat Rueben Gibson & Charlie Cook(sub for Ricky Gibson)
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat Ron Fuller & Ron Slinker

8/17/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Assassin #1 vs. Wrestling Pro
Assassin #2 vs. Mike Stallings
Norvell Austin & Eddie Mansfield vs. Tony Charles & Charlie Cook
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Slinker
Ron Fuller & David Shultz vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson  

8/18/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/19/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/20/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
12-man elimination match
Charlie Cook vs. David Schultz in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles vs. Ron Fuller & Eddie Mansfield
Ricky Gibson, Rueben Gibson & Wrestling Pro vs. The Assassins & Norvell Austin
Plus 1 other match

8/23/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Mansfield
Charlie Cook & Tony Charles vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield
Mike Stallings vs. Norvell Austin
The Assassins vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong

8/24/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Eddie Mansfield vs. Rueben Gibson
Norvell Austin vs. Bob Armstrong
The Assassins vs. Mike Stallings & Charlie Cook
Ron Fuller, David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield vs. Tony Charles, Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson
12 man Elimination match

8/25/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/26/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/27/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Rueben Gibson vs. Assassin #1
Wrestling Pro vs. Don Carson
Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller & David Shultz
Charlie Cook, Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. Norvell Austin & The Assassins

8/28/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/30/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Norvell Austin beat Rueben Gibson
David Shultz beat Mike Hendricks
Rueben Gibson & Wrestling Pro beat David Shultz & Norvell Austin in a Texas tornado match
The Assassins beat Tony Charles & Charlie Cook
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller in an Indian strap match

8/31/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
David Shultz vs. Rueben Gibson
Norvell Austin vs. Charlie Cook
The Assassins vs. Wrestling Pro & Bob Armstrong
David Shultz, Eddie Mansfield & Ron Fuller vs. Tony Charles, Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson in a Texas tornado match

9/1/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/2/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/4/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

9/6/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Don Carson beat Mike Stallings
Robert Fuller beat The Outlaw
Charlie Cook draw Norvell Austin
Tony Charles beat Lord Raven
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Horn
The Assassins beat Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong in a cage match

9/7/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Norvell Austin vs. Mike Stallings
Don Carson & Lord Raven vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
Ron Fuller vs. Charlie Cook
The Assassins vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson

9/8/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/9/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/11/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

9/12/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Norvell Austin
Tony Charles vs. Don Carson
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Fuller & Lord Raven
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. The Assassins

9/13/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Charlie Cook beat Lord Raven
Tony Charles beat Norvell Austin
Mike Stallings beat Don Carson
The Assassins beat Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson to win Gulf Coast Tag Title
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller to win Gulf Coast Title in a lumberjack match

9/14/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Lord Raven vs. Bob Armstrong
Ron Fuller & Norvell Austin vs. Mike Stallings & Charlie Cook
Don Carson vs. Tony Charles
The Assassins vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson in a cage match

9/15/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/16/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/17/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Raven
Tony Charles vs. Don Carson in a no DQ match
Mike Stallings vs. Ron Fuller
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins in a cage match

9/18/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

9/20/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson no contest with The Assassins
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Harley Race
Semifinals
Don Carson beat Mike Stallings
Bob Armstrong beat Norvell Austin
Finals
Bob Armstrong beat Don Carson

9/21/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Outlaw vs. Mike Stallings
Don Carson vs. Charlie Cook
Norvell Austin & Lord Raven vs. Mike Stallings & Charlie Cook
The Assassins vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/22/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/23/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/24/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

9/25/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Armstrong
Ricky Gibson, Reuben Gibson & Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins & Billy Spears
Tony Charles vs. Don Carson
Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Horne
Mike Stallings vs. Ron Fuller
Robert Fuller vs. Lord Raven

9/27/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper(sub for Harley Race)
Charlie Cook, Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat the Assassins & Norvell Austin
Mongolian Stomper beat Tim Tate
Tony Charles beat Don Carson
Ron Fuller beat Mike Stallings
Robert Fuller beat Lord Raven

9/28/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Norvell Austin vs. Charlie Cook
Don Carson vs. Rueben Gibson
The Assassins vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles in a no DQ match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Mike Stallings
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ricky Gibson

9/29/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/30/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/1/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Charles vs. Don Carson
Norvell Austin vs. Robert Fuller
Charlie Cook vs. Mongolian Stomper  
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins  
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller

10/4/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong, Tony Charles & Robert Fuller vs. The Assassins & Don Carson
Mongolian Stomper vs. Rueben Gibson
Ron Fuller vs. Charlie Cook
Ricky Gibson vs. Joe Turner
Mario Crumley vs. Norvell Austin

10/5/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Fuller
Don Carson vs. Tony Charles
Rueben Gibson vs. Mongolian Stomper
Norvell Austin & The Assassins vs. Charlie Cook, Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller

10/6/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/7/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/8/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Norvell Austin
Tony Charles vs. Rick Connors
Rueben Gibson vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Don Carson & The Assassins

10/10/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Bob Armstrong vs. Don Carson

10/11/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
The Assassins vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
Robert Fuller vs. Don Carson in a Texas death match
Norvell Austin vs. Rueben Gibson
Charlie Cook vs. El Diablo

10/12/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Rick Connors vs. Ted Allen
Norvell Austin & The Assassins vs. Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller
Don Carson vs. Charlie Cook
Mongolian Stomper vs. Tony Charles

10/13/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/14/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/15/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Charles vs. Sir Winston
Charlie Cook vs. Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles vs. Don Carson, Norvell Austin & Assassin #2
Ron Fuller vs. Assassin #1 in a loser leaves town match

10/18/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper in a no DQ match
The Assassins & Don Carson vs. Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Tony Charles
Charlie Cook vs. Sir Winston
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Plus 1 other match

10/19/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Sir Winston vs. Tony Charles
Assassin #1 vs. Bob Armstrong in a loser leaves town match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Charlie Cook
Don Carson & Assassin #2 vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller

10/20/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/21/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/22/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Sir Winston
Tony Charles vs. David Shultz
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller vs. The Assassin(Randy Colley) & Norvell Austin
Ron Fuller vs. Don Carson in a loser leaves town match

10/23/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

10/25/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles vs. Sir Winston & The Assassin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Cook & Roy Lee Welch vs. David Shultz & Norvell Austin
Plus 1 other match

10/26/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Wrestling Pro vs. Sir Winston
David Shultz vs. Charlie Cook
Tony Charles vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Norvell Austin, Don Carson & The Assassin in a Texas death match

10/27/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/28/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/29/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

10/30/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/1/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat The Assassin & Don Carson  
Tony Charles beat David Schultz
Charlie Cook beat Sir Winston
Frankie Laine beat Norvell Austin  

11/2/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Tony Charles & Wrestling Pro vs. Sir Winston & David Shultz
Mongolian Stomper & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Don Carson & The Assassin vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller

11/3/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/4/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/5/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Tony Charles & Charlie Cook
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Don Carson & The Assassin
David Schultz & Sir Winston vs. Jim Allen & Roy Lee Welch
Plus other matches

11/6/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/8/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Frankie Lane beat Norvell Austin  
Charlie Cook beat Sir Winston
Tony Charles beat David Schultz
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat The Assassin & Don Carson in a Texas tornado match
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller in a no DQ, loser leaves town match  

11/9/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Tony Charles vs. David Shultz
Mongolian Stomper vs. ??
Plus other matches

11/10/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/11/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/12/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson, Norvell Austin & The Assassin vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller in a handicap match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Tony Charles
David Schultz vs. Jimmy Golden
Charlie Cook vs. Sir Winston

11/13/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/15/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper vs. Wrestling Pro
The Assassin, Don Carson, David Schultz, Norvell Austin & Billy Spears vs. Bob Armstrong, Tony Charles, Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller & Frankie Laine
Charlie Cook vs. Sir Winston
David Schultz vs. Tony Charles
Norvell Austin vs. Jimmy Golden

11/16/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Andre The Giant & Robert Fuller vs. Don Carson, The Assassin & Norvell Austin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs. David Shultz
Sir Winston vs. Charlie Cook
Tony Charles vs. Frankie Lane

11/17/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/18/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/19/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Frankie Lane vs. Sir Winston
David Schultz vs. Tony Charles
Jimmy Golden vs. Norvell Austin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Wrestling Pro
Don Carson & The Assassin vs. Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong

11/20/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
8-man tag match

11/22/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ  
The Assassin & Don Carson beat Robert Fuller & Tony Charles
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Jimmy Golden beat David Schultz  
Terry Gibbs beat Norvell Austin

11/23/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong Boxing match
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tony Charles vs. Don Carson, The Assassin & David Shultz
Joyce Grable vs. Leilani Kai
Terry Gibbs vs. Norvell Austin

11/24/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Mongolian Stomper vs. Buzz Sawyer

11/25/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/26/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium  
Bob Armstrong, Tony Charles & Jimmy Golden vs. Don Carson, The Assassin & David Schultz  
Wrestling Pro vs. Mongolian Stomper  
Norvell Austin vs. Frankie Laine
Terry Gibbs vs. Don Carson
Plus 1 other match

11/27/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/29/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
13-man elimination match featuring Buzz Sawyer, Jimmy Golden, The Assassin, Gorgeous George, Jr. & Mongolian Stomper  
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
Tony Charles beat Norvell Austin
David Shultz beat Terry Gibbs
Don Carson beat Roy Lee Welch

11/30/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Ken Dillinger vs. Wrestling Pro
Terry Gibbs vs. Knute Rogers
Norvell Austin vs. Tony Charles
The Assassin vs. Bob Armstrong
Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

12/1/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/2/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/3/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
12-Man Elimination including Mongolian Stomper, Don Carson, The Assassin, Norvell Austin, Billy Spears, Gorgeous George, Jr., Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Jimmy Golden, Tony Charles, Terry Gibbs and Roy Lee Welch
Plus 4 other matches

12/6/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
No Wrestling

12/7/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Bob Armstrong beat The Assassin
Norvell Austin beat Tony Charles
Wrestling Pro beat Knute Rogers
Jimmy Golden beat Buzz Sawyer
Robert Fuller & Terry Gibbs beat Norvell Austin & Mongolian Stomper

12/8/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/9/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/10/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ken Dillinger
Norvell Austin vs. Buzz Sawyer
The Assassin vs. Terry Gibbs
Bonnie Watson & Jimmy Golden vs. Don Carson & Billy Spears
Mongolian Stomper vs. Robert Fuller

12/11/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

12/13/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Norvell Austin & Billy Spears beat Robert Fuller in a handicap match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
The Assassin & Don Carson vs. Jimmy Golden & Tony Charles
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Terry Gibbs
Roy Welch vs. Norvell Austin

12/14/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Mongolian Stomper vs. Wrestling Pro
10-Man elimination match

12/15/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/16/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/17/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/20/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
No Wrestling

12/25/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
2-ring, 13-man battle royal

12/27/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Norvell Austin beat Billy Spears
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong in a Texas death match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Don Carson & Buck Robley(sub for The Assassin)
Terry Gibbs beat Ken Dillinger
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Tony Charles

12/28/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

12/29/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/30/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/31/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

Last edited on Sat Mar 11th, 2017 03:13 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/3/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Burrhead Jones
Terry Gibbs beat Lord Raven
Robert Fuller & Norvell Austin beat The Assassin(Randy Colley) & Don Carson
Jimmy Golden beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

1/4/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

1/5/79 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
14-Man, 2-Ring battle royal
Ricky Gibson vs. Billy Spears
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper
Don Carson & The Assassin vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Plus 3 other matches

1/6/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/10/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/11/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

1/12/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/13/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/15/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/17/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/18/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

1/19/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/20/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/24/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/25/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

1/26/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/27/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/31/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/1/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

2/2/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/3/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/5/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

2/7/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/8/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

2/9/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/10/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/12/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

2/14/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/15/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

2/16/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/17/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/21/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/22/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

2/23/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/24/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/28/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/1/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

3/2/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/3/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/5/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

3/7/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/8/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

3/9/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/10/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/12/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

3/14/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/15/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

3/16/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/17/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/19/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

3/21/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/22/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Gladiator(Louie Tillet) vs. Wrestling Pro in a no DQ, Texas death match
David Schultz & Wayne Ferris vs. Norvell Austin & Ken Lucas
Terry Lathan vs. Eddie Sullivan
Rip Tyler vs. Ricky Fields
The Hulk(aka Terry Boulder) vs. Ben Alexander

3/23/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/24/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/28/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/29/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

3/30/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/31/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/2/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

4/4/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/5/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

4/6/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/7/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/9/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ron Fuller & Roy Lee Welch vs. The Hulk & The Gladiator
Norvell Austin vs. David Schultz in a no DQ match
Eddie Sullivan vs. Ricky Fields in a bounty match
Terry Lathan vs. Rip Tyler in a bounty match
Armond Hussian vs. Wayne Farris
Ben Alexander vs. Larry Mills

4/11/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/12/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk & The Gladiator vs. Ron Fuller & Roy Lee Welch

4/13/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/14/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan beat Eddie Sullivan & Masked Destroyer
David Schultz beat Wade Holt
The Hulk beat Bob Eddins, Larry Mills & Ed Griffin in a handicap match
Ron Fuller beat Buck Brannigan

4/16/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Wrestling Pro vs. The Gladiator in a pole match
Norvell Austin vs. David Schultz in a cage match
Rip Tyler & Eddie Sullivan vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan
Armond Hussian vs. Wayne Farris
The Hulk vs. Ron Fuller
Ben Alexander vs. Wade Holt

4/18/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/19/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

4/20/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/21/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
The Samoan beat Ben Alexander
The Gladiator beat Wrestling Pro
David Schultz beat Bob Griffin
Roy Lee Welch beat Wayne Farris
The Hulk beat Bob Griffin, The Destroyer & Terry Lathan in a bear hug challenge match

4/23/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Hulk vs. Ron Fuller
David Schultz vs. Terry Lathan
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Gladiator in a bullrope match
The Samoans vs. Wrestling Pros #1 & #2
Ricky Fields vs. Eddie Sullivan
Ben alexander vs. Norvell Austin

4/25/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/26/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk vs. Andre the Giant

4/27/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
David Schultz beat Ron Fuller to win Gulf Coast Title

4/28/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
The Samoans(Afa & Sika) beat Bob Eddins & Charles Griffin
Wrestling Pro beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Fields beat The Destroyer
The Gladiator no contest with Roy Lee Welch
David Schultz beat Bob Armstrong(sub for Ron Fuller)

4/30/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Hulk vs. Wrestling Pro
David Schultz vs. Armon Hussian
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan vs. The Samoans
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Gladiator
Eddie Sullivan vs. Larry Mills
Inferno #1 vs. Ben Alexander

5/2/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/3/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Andre The Giant & Roy Lee Welch beat The Hulk & The Gladiator

5/4/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ron Slinker beat David Schultz to win Gulf Coast Title

5/5/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Andre The Giant no contest with The Hulk in an arm wrestling match
Ron Slinker beat Rick Connors
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan beat The Infernos
Eddie Sullivan beat Burrhead Jones
Austin Idol beat Larry Mills

5/6/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Hulk vs. Andre The Giant
David Schultz vs. Ron Fuller
Plus 4 other matches

5/7/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

5/9/79 Selma, AL

5/10/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

5/11/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Samoans beat Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan to win Gulf Coast Tag Title

5/12/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ox Baker beat Bob Eddins
Austin Idol beat Burrhead Jones
Ron Slinker beat The Gladiator to win Gulf Coast Television Title
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan beat The Samoans

5/13/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Slinker vs. The Hulk
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Gladiator in a hair vs. mask, lumberjack match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. ??
Austin Idol vs. ??
The Samoans vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan
Wrestling Pros #1 & #2 vs. ?? & ??

5/14/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Samoans vs. Ricky Field & Terry Lathan
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Eddie Sullivan
The Hulk & Billy Spears vs. Roy Lee Welch & Ron Slinker
Austin Idol vs. Burrhead Jones
Herb Calvert vs. Larry Mills
Bob Eddins vs. The Inferno

5/16/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/17/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk & Eddie Sullivan vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Roy Lee Welch

5/18/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan beat The Samoans to win Gulf Coast Tag Title
The Hulk vs. Bob Armstrong

5/19/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/20/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Gladiator vs. Ron Slinker in a mask vs. title match
The Hulk vs. Ron Fuller
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Kurt Von Hess
Austin Idol vs. Roy Lee Welch
Plus 6-man tag match

5/21/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ron Fuller
The Gladiator vs. Ron Slinker in a mask vs. title match
The Samoans vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan
Roy Lee Welch vs. Austin Idol
Herb Calvert vs. audience member in a challenge match
Eddie Sullivan vs. Charlie Griffin

5/23/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat The Hulk(sub for Ron Fuller) by DQ

5/24/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

5/25/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Hulk vs. ??

5/26/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
The Samoans beat Bob Eddins & Charlie Griffin
Ron Fuller beat Eddie Sullivan
The Hulk beat The Outlaw by submission
Ron Slinker beat Ox Baker

5/27/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Hulk vs. Ox Baker
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan vs. The Samoans
Austin Idol vs. Reuben Gibson
Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiator

5/28/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ox Baker vs. The Hulk
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan vs. The Samoans
The Gladiator vs. Roy Lee Welch in a mask vs. hair, lumberjack match
Ron Slinker vs. Austin Idol
Herb Calvert in an audience challenge
?? Griffin vs. The Inferno

5/30/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/31/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk, Terry Latham & Ricky Fields vs. Ox Baker & The Samoans

6/1/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Samoans beat Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan to win Gulf Coast Tag Title

6/2/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ricky Fields beat The Outlaw
Terry Lathan draw Herb Calvert
Ron Slinker beat Eddie Sullivan
Wrestling Pros #1 & #2 beat The Samoans

6/3/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker, Herb Calvert & The Gladiator vs. The Hulk, Ron Slinker & Roy Lee Welch
The Samoans vs. Wrestling Pros #1 & #2
Austin Idol vs. Terry Lathan
Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiator
Plus other matches

6/4/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ox Baker vs. The Hulk in a bounty match
The Samoans vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan
Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiator in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. The Infernos
Austin Idol vs. Wrestling Pro #1
Herb Calvert in an audience challenge
Eddie Sullivan vs. Larry Mills

6/6/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
The Hulk beat Ox Baker to win Gulf Coast Title
The Samoans vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. The Infernos
Ron Fuller vs. Austin Idol
Plus 2 other matches

6/7/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk vs. Ox Baker

6/8/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/9/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ron Slinker beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Leroy & Luther Dargon beat Mike Diamond & The Outlaw
Herb Calvert beat Terry Lathan
The Hulk beat The Assassin by submission

6/11/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Hulk vs. The Gladiator
Leroy Dargon, Luther Dargon & Bobo Brazil vs. The Samoans & Eddie Sullivan
Herb Calvert vs. Ron Slinker
Terry Lathan vs. Austin Idol
Ricky Fields vs. The Inferno

6/12/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Hulk vs. Ox Baker in a Texas death match
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. The Samoans
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan vs. The Gladiators #1 & #2
Ron Slinker vs. Herb Calvert
Plus 1 other match

6/13/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol beat The Hulk to win Gulf Coast Title
The Samoans vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan in a Texas tornado match
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. Leon Ogle & The Inferno
Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiator
Ox Baker vs. Ginger the Wrestling Bear & Ray Hall

6/14/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk & Ron Slinker vs. Ox Baker & Herb Calvert

6/15/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Billy Spears vs. Larry Brock

6/16/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/18/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Austin Idol vs. The Hulk
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. The Gladiators
Ginger the Wrestling Bear & Larry Brock vs. Herb Calvert & Billy Spears
Ron Slinker vs. Eddie Sullivan
Ricky Fields vs. Buddy Diamond
Terry Lathan vs. Inferno #1

6/19/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Hulk vs. Toru Tanaka in a Texas death, bounty match
Austin Idol vs. Ron Fuller
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. The Gladiators
Ginger the Wrestling Bear vs. The Infernos
Plus 2 other matches

6/20/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. The Hulk
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. Eddie Sullivan & Leon Ogle
The Gladiator vs. Ron Slinker
Ginger the Wrestling Bear vs. Herb Calvert
Plus 2 other matches

6/21/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk vs. Austin Idol

6/22/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Hulk beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Austin Idol beat Jack Brisco via pinfall
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat The Samoans to win Gulf Coast Tag Title
Ron Slinker beat Jerry Brisco
Plus 3 other matches

6/23/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/25/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Austin Idol vs. The Hulk in a no DQ match
The Samoans vs. Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon
Herb Calvert vs. Terry Lathan
Larry Brock & Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiator & Billy Spears
Pierre Bonnet vs. Ricky Fields
Roy Lee Welch vs. Eddie Sullivan

6/26/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. The Hulk
The Gladiators vs. Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon
Herb Calvert vs. Ron Slinker in a no time limit match
Ricky Fields vs. Pierre Bonnet
Terry Lathan vs. Eddie Sullivan

6/27/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong
Ricky Fields vs. Eddie Sullivan
Pierre Bonnet vs. Roy Lee Welch
Ox Baker vs. Terry Lathan
The Gladiator(Louie Tillet) vs. Ron Slinker
The Hulk vs. Herb Calvert

6/28/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

6/29/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/30/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

Last edited on Sat Mar 11th, 2017 03:14 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/2/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Austin Idol vs. Robert Fuller
Sika Anoia vs. Eddie Sullivan
The Gladiators vs. Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon
Ron Slinker vs. Herb Calvert
The Inferno vs. Ricky Fields
Terry Lathan vs. Pierre Bonnet

7/3/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Austin Idol vs. Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
Samoan Sika vs. Eddie Sullivan
Herb Calvert vs. Ron Slinker
Plus other matches including Leroy Dargon, Luther Dragon, Ricky Fields, Terry Latham and others

7/4/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. Robert Fuller
The Gladiators vs. The Samoans
Bob Armstrong vs. Masked Superstar(Kurt Von Hess)
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. Eddie Sullivan & Rip Tyler
Ron Slinker vs. Pierre Bonnet
Herb Calvert vs. Terry Lathan
Ricky Fields vs. Mike Diamond

7/5/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

7/6/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Hulk beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

7/7/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/10/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Samoans & Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiators & Billy Spears in an elimination match
Robert Fuller vs. Austin Idol
Leroy Dargon vs. Herb Calvert
The Assassins vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
Plus 2 other matches

7/11/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/12/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

7/13/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/14/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/17/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Samoans vs. The Gladiators in a lumberjack match
Austin Idol vs. Ted Oates
Eddie Sullivan & Judy Martin vs. Pierre Bonnet & Wenona Little Heart
Herb Calvert vs. Terry Latham
Ron Slinker vs. Assassin #1
Ricky Fields vs. Inferno #1

7/18/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/19/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

7/20/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/21/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/24/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Moose Monroe vs. Mr. Wrestling & Roy Lee welch
The Assassins vs. The Samoans
Ron Slinker vs. Herb Calvert
Plus 3 other matches

7/25/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/26/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

7/27/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/28/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/31/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Samoans in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling vs. Austin Idol
Ox Baker vs. Ron Slinker
Plus 2 other matches

8/1/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/2/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

8/3/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/4/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/6/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/7/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker vs. Crusher Blackwell in a lights out match
The Assassins vs. The Samoans in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Wrestling
Plus 2 other matches

8/8/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/9/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

8/10/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/11/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/11/79 Eufaula, AL

8/14/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant vs. Ox Baker
The Assassins vs. The Samoans
Austin Idol vs. Pierre Bonnet
Plus 3 other matches

8/15/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/16/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

8/17/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Included Andre The Giant

8/18/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/21/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Gladiator vs. Austin Idol
The Assassins vs. The Samoans
Wrestling Pro vs. Ox Baker
Plus 3 other matches

8/22/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
Ox Baker vs. Wahoo McDaniel
The Samoans vs. The Assassins(Randy Colley & Kurt Von Hess)
Super Gladiator(Leon Ogle) vs. The Gladiator(Louie Tillet)
plus 3 other matches

8/23/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

8/24/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/25/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/26/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Inferno
The Hunter vs. Terry Lathan
Ricky Fields vs. Herb Calvert
The Samoans & Crusher Blackwell vs. Ox Baker & The Assassins
Austin Idol vs. The Gladiator

8/29/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/30/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

8/31/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/1/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/4/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. The Gladiator
The Assassins vs. The Samoans
Ox Baker vs. Tom McBride
The Hunter & Eddie Mansfield vs. Jerry Stubbs & Mike Stallings
Herb Calvert vs. Roy Lee Welch

9/5/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/6/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

9/7/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/8/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/11/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker vs. Crusher Blackwell in a Canadian lumberjack match
Austin Idol vs. Ron Fuller
The Assassins vs. Jerry Stubbs & Mike Stallings
The Gladiator vs. Herb Calvert in a fence match
Plus 2 Other Matches

9/12/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/13/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

9/14/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/15/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/15/79 Eufaula, AL
Included Wahoo McDaniel

9/18/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

9/19/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/20/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

9/21/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/22/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/25/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

9/26/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/27/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

9/28/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/29/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/2/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs & Mike Stallings vs. The Assassins
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Pensacola
Ox Baker vs. Vince Volotti
Plus 2 other matches

10/3/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/4/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

10/5/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Included The Hulk

10/6/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/6/79 Eufaula, AL
Included The Hulk, Austin Idol, Kevin Sullivan

10/7/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan vs. Austin Idol in a Boston street fight match
Roy Lee Welch & Jerry Stubbs vs. The Assassins
Eddie Mansfield vs. Bob Owens
Plus 2 other matches

10/10/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/11/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

10/12/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/13/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/14/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Hulk vs. Ox Baker
Jerry Stubbs & Robert Fuller vs. The Assassins
Kevin Sullivan vs. Eddie Mansfield in a boxing match
The Hunter vs. Roy Lee Welch

10/17/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/18/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

10/19/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/20/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/21/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

10/24/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/25/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

10/26/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/27/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/28/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

10/31/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall(Card Cancelled due to weather)
The Hulk vs. Toru Tanaka
The Assassins & Tom Shaft vs. Jerry Stubbs, Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Kevin Sullivan vs. Eddie Mansfield in a no DQ match
Jimmy Golden vs. Super Pro(Randy Rose)
Norvell Austin vs. Bob Owens
Roy Lee Welch vs. Troy Graham

11/1/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

11/2/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/3/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/6/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Toru Tanaka
Kevin Sullivan vs. Tom Shaft in a lights out, chair match
The Assassins vs. Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs in a title vs. loser leaves town match
The Mongolians vs. Jimmy Golden & Roy Lee Welch
Plus 2 other matches

11/7/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
15-man battle royal
Toru Tanaka vs. Tony Atlas
Kevin Sullivan, Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs vs. The Assassins & Tom Shaft in a no DQ match
Roy Lee Welch vs. Jimmy Golden
Bob Owens vs. The Mongolian
Troy Graham vs. Super Pro

11/8/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

11/9/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/10/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/11/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Jerry Stubbs & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Assassins & Toru Tanaka
Jimmy Golden vs. Roy Lee Welch
The Mongolians vs. Super Pro & Bob Owens
Norvell Austin vs. Troy Graham

11/14/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/15/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

11/16/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/17/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/18/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller, Jerry Stubbs & Roy Lee Welch vs. The Mongolians, Toru Tanaka & Jimmy Golden in an elimination match
Super Pro vs. Norvell Austin
Jos LeDuc vs. The Outlaw in a Canadian lumberjack match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Troy Graham
Jerry Stubbs vs. The Mongolian

11/22/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Toru Tanaka vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Stubbs & Robert Fuller vs. The Mongolians
Jos LeDuc vs. Troy Graham
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jimmy Golden
Wrestling Pro vs. Super Pro
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Outlaw

11/23/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/24/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/25/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Toru Tanaka in a judo jacket match
Jerry Stubbs & Robert Fuller vs. The Mongolians
Tony Charles vs. Kevin Sullivan
Roy Lee Welch vs. Jimmy Golden
Plus 2 other matches

11/28/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/29/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

11/30/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/1/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/4/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
The Mongolians & Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller, Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
Norvell Austin vs. Super Pro
Plus 2 other matches

12/5/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/6/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

12/7/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/8/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/9/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mongolians & Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller, Kevin Sullivan & Jerry Stubbs in a Texas tornado, death match
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Troy Graham vs. Super Pro

12/12/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/13/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

12/14/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/15/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/16/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
The Mongolians vs. Tony Charles & Jerry Stubbs
Wrestling Pro vs. Super Pro
Norvell Austin vs. Troy Graham
Plus 1 other match

12/19/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/20/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

12/21/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/22/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/25/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Buddy Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Golden & Norvell Austin
Wrestling Pro vs. Super Pro
The Mongolians vs. Tony Charles & Jerry Stubbs
Plus 1 other match

12/26/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/27/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

12/28/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/29/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/30/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
The Mongolians vs. Ron Fuller & Buddy Fuller
Wrestling Pro vs. Jos LeDuc
Jerry Stubbs vs. Tony Charles
Plus 2 other matches

Last edited on Sat Mar 11th, 2017 03:15 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/4/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/5/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/6/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

1/7/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/8/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/11/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/12/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/13/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

1/14/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/15/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Terry Orndorff vs. Randy Rose
Eddie Boulder vs. The Outlaw
The Mongolians vs. Tony Charles & Jerry Stubbs
Norvell Austin, Jimmy Golden & Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Mongolian Stomper in a steel cage match

1/18/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/19/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/20/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

1/21/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/22/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/25/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/26/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/27/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Eddie Boulder & Wendi Richter vs. Randy Rose & Leilani Kai
Plus 2 other matches

1/29/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/1/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

2/2/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/3/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper, Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson
Wrestling Pro vs. Randy Rose
The Mongolians vs. Tony Charles & Eddie Boulder
Terry Orndorff vs. Norvell Austin

2/5/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/8/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/9/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/10/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper, Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Gengus the Mongolian vs. Eddie Boulder
Hannibal the Mongolian vs. Roy Lee Welch
plus 1 other match

2/12/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/15/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/16/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/17/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Jimmy Golden & Norvell Austin vs. Robert Fuller & Eddie Boulder
Tony Charles vs. Don Fargo
Bill Dromo vs. Jos LeDuc
Randy Rose vs. Roy Lee Welch

2/19/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/22/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/23/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/24/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Big C
Charlie Cook, Robert Fuller & Eddie Boulder vs. Jimmy Golden, Norvell Austin & Jos LeDuc
Tony Charles vs. Don Fargo
Randy Rose vs. Roy Lee Welch

2/26/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
Robert Fuller & Eddie Boulder beat Jimmy Golden & Big C(Don Carson)
Tony Charles beat Norvell Austin
Jos LeDuc vs. Roy Lee Welch
Charlie Cook vs. Donnie Fargo
Randy Rose vs. Bill Dromo

2/29/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/1/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/2/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Big C in a Texas death match
Georgia Jaw Jacker(Bob Armstrong) vs. Norvell Austin
Jos Leduc & Bill Irwin vs. Charlie Cook & Eddie Boulder
Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose

3/4/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Georgia Jaw Jacker won a 6-man elimination match
Ron Fuller beat Jimmy Golden
Jos LeDuc no contest with Roy Lee Welch

3/7/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/8/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/9/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Eddie Boulder & Robert Fuller vs. Norvell Austin & Randy Rose
Jos Leduc vs. Big C
Bill Dromo vs. Georgia Jaw Jacker
Tony Charles vs. Bill Irwin

3/11/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Roy Lee Welch beat Donnie Fargo
Charlie Cook beat Bill Irwin
Tony Charles beat Norvell Austin
Eddie Boulder draw Randy Rose
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller, Georgia Jaw Jacker & Jos LeDuc beat Norvell Austin, Big C, Bill Dromo & Jimmy Golden

3/14/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/15/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/17/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

3/18/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Golden by default
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Big C by countout
Bill Dromo vs. Eddie Boulder
Tony Charles vs. Bill Irwin

3/19/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Georgia Jaw Jacker vs. Jimmy Golden, Norvell Austin & Big C in a no DQ match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess Little Heart
Randy Rose vs. Jos LeDuc
Don Fargo vs. Eddie Boulder
Bill Irwin vs. Tony Charles

3/21/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/22/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/23/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Georgia Jaw jacker vs. Jimmy Golden, Norvell Austin, Bill Irwin & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Don Fargo vs. Eddie Boulder
Plus other matches

3/25/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Irwin
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin & Jimmy Golden
Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Big C in a strap match
Ron Bass beat Tony Charles

3/28/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/29/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/30/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Georgia Jaw jacker vs. Jimmy Golden, Norvell Austin, Bill Irwin & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Ron Bass vs. Roy Lee Welch
Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose
Plus 1 other match

4/1/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin & Jimmy Golden
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos Leduc by DQ
Georgia Jaw Jacker no contest with Ron Bass

4/4/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/5/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/6/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

4/7/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

4/8/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/11/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/12/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/13/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

4/14/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

4/15/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Golden in a cage, submission match
Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Mongolian Stomper
Ron Fuller beat Dick Steinborn
Charlie Cook vs. Norvell Austin
Bill Irwin vs. Randy Rose

4/18/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/19/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/20/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Norvell Austin & Dick Steinborn
Mongolian Stomper vs. Charlie Cook
Georgia Jaw Jacker vs. Bill Irwin
Eddie Boulder vs. Ron Bass
Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose

4/22/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Mongolian Stomper
Norvell Austin beat Robert Fuller
Ron Fuller, Eddie Boulder & Randy Rose beat Dick Steinborn, Ron Bass & Bill Irwin
Charlie Cook vs. Donnie Fargo
Tony Charles vs. Roy Lee Welch

4/25/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/26/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/27/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Ron Bass & Mongolian Stomper
Tony Charles vs. Dick Steinborn
Georgia Jaw Jacker vs. Norvell Austin
Plus 2 other matches

4/28/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

4/29/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin in a hair vs. hair match
Ron Fuller & Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass & Big C in a handicap match
Randy Rose beat Eddie Boulder by knockout
Charlie Cook beat Bill Irwin
Tony Charles beat Donnie Fargo

5/3/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/3/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/5/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Roy Lee Welch beat Bill Irwin
Ron Bass beat Roy Lee Welch
Tony Charles draw Dick Steinborn
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin & Randy Rose
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong

5/6/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Georgia Jaw Jacker by countout
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin & Randy Rose by DQ
Tony Charles draw Dick Steinborn

5/7/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
12-man elimination tournament including Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass, Norvell Austin, Randy Rose, Don Fargo, Bill Irwin, Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Tony Charles, Charlie Cook and Eddie Boulder

5/10/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/10/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston Country Farm Center

5/13/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper in a bullrope match
Norvell Austin & Randy Rose beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Tony Charles beat Dick Steinborn by DQ in a boxing match

5/14/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Norvell Austin in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper & Ron Bass
Randy Rose vs. Tony Charles
plus 2 other matches

5/16/80 Troy, AL

5/17/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/17/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/18/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

5/20/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller
Ron Bass beat Bob Armstrong in a bullrope match
Norvell Austin beat Robert Fuller in a Texas death match
Eddie Boulder & Charlie Cook beat Bill Irwin & Randy Rose
Roy Lee Welch beat Cuban Assassin

5/23/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/24/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/25/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Bass vs. Bob Armstrong in a bullrope match
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Norvell Austin & Randy Rose
Mongolian Stomper vs. Eddie Boulder
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 2 other matches

5/27/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller by DQ
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller, Charlie Cook, Jerry Stubbs & Eddie Boulder beat Ron Bass, Norvell Austin, Cuban Assassin, Bill Irwin & Randy Rose in an elimination match
Bill Irwin beat Roy Lee Welch

5/30/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/31/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/1/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Norvell Austin & Randy Rose in a no DQ match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass vs. Eddie Boulder in a no DQ match
Tony Charles vs. Bill Irwin
Jerry Stubbs vs. Cuban Assassin

6/4/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
Plowboy Frazier, Norvell Austin, Cuban Assassin & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller, Charlie Cook & Jerry Stubbs in an elimination match
Ron Bass beat Eddie Boulder in a bullrope match
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Charles

6/6/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/7/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/8/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Plowboy Frazier, Ron Bass & Big C vs. Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Jerry Stubbs
Norvell Austin vs. Tony Charles
Randy Rose vs. Charlie Cook
Bill Irwin vs. Roy Lee Welch

6/13/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/14/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/15/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc, Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jerry Stubbs vs. Mongolian Stomper, Big C, Plowboy Frazier, Ron Bass & Norvell Austin in an elimination match
Randy Rose vs. Roy Lee Welch
Dick Steinborn vs. Tony Charles
Plus 1 other match

6/17/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper double knockout with Jos LeDuc
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Plowboy Frazier & Big C
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Randy Rose beat Charlie Cook
Norvell Austin draw Tony Charles
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill Irwin

6/20/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/21/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/22/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Bass in a Canadian lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Plowboy Frazier & Big C
Plus 2 other matches

6/24/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Bass & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Jerry Stubbs draw Dick Steinborn
Jos LeDuc beat Mongolian Stomper in a lights out match
Ron Fuller beat Plowboy Frazier
Robert Fuller beat Bic C

6/27/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/28/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/29/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Charlie Cook, Jos Leduc & Jerry Stubbs vs. Big C, Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass, Randy Rose & Plowboy Frazier in a Texas death, cage match
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Jerry Stubbs vs. Big C
Roy Lee Welch vs. Mike Stanton

Last edited on Sat Mar 11th, 2017 03:16 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/1/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/4/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/5/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/7/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/8/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc beat Mongolian Stomper in a Canadian lumberjack match
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook beat Big C, Ron Bass & Plowboy Frazier in a Texas tornado match
Jerry Stubbs beat Dick Steinborn
Norvell Austin beat Randy Rose
Tony Charles beat Tom Stanton

7/9/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Bass vs. Jos LeDuc in a bullrope match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Charlie Cook
Plowboy Frazier & Big C vs. Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 2 other matches

7/11/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/12/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/14/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/15/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/16/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
15-man battle royal
Mongolian Stomper & Big C vs. Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Randy Rose & Ron Bass vs. Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Dick Steinborn vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 2 other matches

7/18/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/19/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/21/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/22/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc in a cage match
Ron Bass & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Jerry Stubbs beat Tony Charles
Robert Fuller & Norvell Austin beat Plowboy Frazier & Big C

7/23/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

7/25/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/26/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/29/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ricky Gibson vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Dick Steinborn
Norvell Austin vs. Big C
Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs beat Tony Charles & Plowboy Frazier
Ron Bass & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper in a loser leaves town match

7/30/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Big C in a no DQ match
Jos LeDuc vs. Plowboy Frazier
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Norvell Austin vs. Ron Bass, Randy Rose & Mongolian Stomper
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 2 other matches

8/1/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/2/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/5/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper won a battle royal
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong, Charlie Cook & Norvell Austin beat Ron Bass, Randy Rose & Big C
Jos LeDuc beat Plowboy Frazier
Jerry Stubbs beat Tony Charles

8/6/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/8/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/9/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/12/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Fuller
Ron Bass & Randy Rose vs. Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles vs. Ricky Gibson
Big C, Sweet Brown Sugar(Koko Ware) & Plowboy Frazier vs. Robert Fuller, Norvell Austin & Charlie Cook
Jerry Stubbs vs. Tom Stanton

8/13/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Ron Bass & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong vs. Big C
Norvell Austin & Charlie Cook vs. Tony Charles & Plowboy Frazier
Jerry Stubbs vs. Tom Stanton
Plus 2 other matches

8/15/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/16/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/19/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Big C in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass & Randy Rose in a no DQ match
Ricky Gibson beat Tony Charles
Jerry Stubbs(sub for Norvell Austin) beat Plowboy Frazier
Charlie Cook vs. Sweet Brown Sugar

8/20/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/22/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/23/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/26/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Big C in a cage match
Ron Bass beat Jos LeDuc in a bullrope match
Randy Rose & Plowboy Frazier beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Tony Charles beat Ricky Gibson in a loser leaves town match
Charlie Cook vs. Tom Stanton
Jerry Stubbs vs. Sweet Brown Sugar

8/27/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/29/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/30/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/2/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Tony Charles in a match with Jerry Stubbs as special referee
Mongolian Stomper no contest with Ron Fuller
9-man elimination match
Jos LeDuc beat Ron Bass in a Canadian lumberjack match
Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong

9/3/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Bass & Randy Rose
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Ricky Gibson
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper & Plowboy Frazier
Plus 3 other matches

9/5/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/6/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/9/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller beat Plowboy Frazier
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Rose in a pole match
Jos LeDuc beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Ron Fuller & Charlie Cook beat Bill Spears & Big C #2

9/10/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong vs. The Big C’s, Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson in a Texas death match
Jerry Stubbs vs. Ricky Gibson
Brad Armstrong vs. Plowboy Frazier
Charlie Cook vs. Sweet Brown Sugar

9/12/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/13/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/16/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/17/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Big C’s, Mongolian Stomper & Jerry Stubbs vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong in an elimination match
Ployboy Frazier vs. Charlie Cook
Ricky Gibson vs. Billy Spears
Roy Lee Welch vs. Greg Holiday

9/19/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/20/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/23/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/24/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong vs. The Big C’s, Mongolian Stomper & Jerry Stubbs in a cage match
Ployboy Frazier vs. Charlie Cook in a no DQ match
Ricky Gibson vs. Reggie Simpson
Roy Lee Welch vs. Jerry Stubbs

9/26/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/27/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/30/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/1/80 Gulf Breeze, FL @ High School
Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Fuller in a no DQ match
The Big C’s vs. Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Stan Frazier vs. Tony Charles
Ricky Gibson vs. Pat Kelly

10/3/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/4/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/5/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. The Big C’s #1(Don Carson) & #2(Dennis Condrey)
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Stan Frazier vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus other matches

10/6/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ron Fuller
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Jerry Stubbs
The Big C’s vs. Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong
Mongolian Stomper vs. Charlie Cook
Robert Fuller vs. Pat Kelly
Stan Frazier vs. Mike Masters
Princess Little Heart vs. Judy Martin

10/7/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ron Fuller
Jerry Stubbs beat NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat The Big C’s to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Princess Little Heart vs. Judy Martin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Charlie Cook
Jos LeDuc vs. Mike Kelly
Mike Masters vs. Rick Morton

10/10/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/11/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/12/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook draw Mike Masters
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
Mongolian Stomper beat Stan Frazier
Judy Martin beat Princess Little Heart
Jos LeDuc & Robert Fuller beat The Big C's
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Ricky Gibson
Ron Fuller beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ in a match with Mario Galento as special referee
Plus 4 other matches

10/14/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper
Jos LeDuc vs. Big C #1 in a Canadian lumberjack match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess Little Heart
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs & Mike Masters
Plowboy Frazier vs. Big C #2
Cuban Assassin vs. Charlie Cook
Tom Stanton vs. Ricky Gibson

10/17/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/18/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat The Superstar
Eddie Mansfield beat Reggie Simpson
Charlie Cook & Ricky Gibson beat The Big C’s

10/19/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Princess Little Heart vs. Venus LaRue
Mike Masters vs. Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass vs. Plowboy Frazier
Fabulous Moolah vs. Pepper Torres
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Joe LeDuc vs. The Mongolian Stomper & The Big C's in a Texas death match

10/21/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat The Big C’s
Ron Bass beat Bob Armstrong
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Cook
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Pro
Norvell Austin beat Mike Masters

10/24/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/25/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jerry Stubbs beat Ricky Gibson
Mike Masters beat Charles Odom
Mongolian Stomper double countout with Charlie Cook
Jos LeDuc & Stan Frazier no contest with The Big C’s(Big C #1 unmasked as Don Carson)

10/26/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Super Pro & Ron Bass beat Jos LeDuc & Robert Fuller to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Stubbs vs. Norvell Austin in a no DQ match
Jerry Brown vs. Charlie Cook
Mike Masters vs. Roy Lee Welch

10/28/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Ron Bass beat Bob Armstrong in a bullrope match
Norvell Austin & Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Stubbs & Jerry Brown
Super Pro(Randy Rose) beat Brad Armstrong
Cuban Assassin vs. Charlie Cook
Mike Masters vs. Roy Lee Welch

10/31/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/1/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ron Bass & Super Pro beat Roy Lee Welch & Ray Harris
Mongolian Stomper beat Charlie Cook

11/2/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Bass vs. Jos LeDuc in a bullrope match
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Norvell Austin vs. Mongolian Stomper, Don Carson & Jerry Stubbs
Super Pro vs. Charlie Cook
Jerry Brown vs. Brad Armstrong
Roy Lee Welch vs. Mike Masters

11/4/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Norvell Austin beat Don Carson
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass & Super Pro beat Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc

11/7/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/8/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Norvell Austin beat Jerry Brown
Ron Bass & Super Pro beat Ray Harris & Roy Lee Welch
Mongolian Stomper beat Charlie Cook
Bob Armstrong & Jos LeDuc beat The Assassin & Mike Masters

11/9/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass, Don Carson & Super Pro(Randy Rose) vs. Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Norvell Austin & Jos LeDuc in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Stubbs vs. Charlie Cook
Lou Thesz vs. Mike Masters
Brad Armstrong vs. Super Pro
Plus 1 other match

11/11/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/13/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Alabama Title tournament
15 matches including Mr. Wrestling II, Mongolian Stomper, Lou Thesz, Jos LeDuc, Don Carson, Les Thornton, Robert Fuller and others
1st Round Matches
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Don Carson
Robert Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Norvell Austin vs. Jerry Stubbs
Charlie Cook vs. Super Pro
Lou Thesz vs. Jerry Brown
Jos LeDuc vs. Mike Masters
Roy Lee Welch vs. Les Thornton
Finals
Bob Armstrong beat ?? to win vacant Alabama Title in tournament final
Note:  1st Southeastern Card in Birmingham

11/14/80 Huntsville, AL @ Madison County Coliseum
Charlie Cook vs. Mike Masters
Jerry Brown vs. Lou Thesz
Norvell Austin vs. Don Carson
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Jerry Stubbs
Ron Bass & Super Pro vs. Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong

11/15/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/15/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/16/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Bass & Super Pro
Charlie Cook vs. Mongolian Stomper
Plowboy Frazier vs. Dennis Condrey
Brad Armstrong vs. Don Carson
Norvell Austin vs. Jerry Stubbs

11/18/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc, Bob Armstrong & Norvell Austin beat Ron Bass, Don Carson, Super Pro & Jerry Stubbs in a handicap match
Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Mongolian Stomper

11/21/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/22/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/23/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc & Tennessee Stud no contest with Mongolian Stomper & Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong, Jos LeDuc & Tennessee Stud beat Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass & Randy Rose by DQ
Dennis Condrey beat Brad Armstrong
El Diablo beat John Valiant by DQ
Jerry Stubbs beat Norvell Austin

11/24/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong vs. Killer Kahn
Ron Bass & Randy Rose vs. Jos LeDuc & John Valiant
Norvell Austin vs. Jerry Stubbs
Charlie Cook vs. Dennis Condrey
Jimmy Golden vs. El Diablo

11/25/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/28/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/29/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/30/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud & Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper & Ron Bass in a no DQ match
Norvell Austin & Roy Lee Welch vs. Randy Rose & Jerry Stubbs
John Valiant vs. Don Carson
Brad Armstrong vs. Oki Shikina

12/1/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Khan

12/2/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/5/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/6/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/7/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos Leduc vs. Ron Bass in a Canadian lumberjack match
John Valiant & Bob Armstrong vs. Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper in a no DQ match
Brad Armstrong & Norvell Austin vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Charlie Cook vs. Jerry Stubbs
Burrhead Jones vs. Mr. Saito

12/8/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/9/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper vs. John Valiant in a no DQ match
Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Jerry Stubbs vs. Norvell Austin
Ricky Fields vs. Oki Shikina
Charlie Cook vs. Mr. Saito

12/12/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/13/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/14/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/15/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/16/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/19/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/20/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/21/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Bass won a battle royal
Bob Armstrong, Ron Fuller & John Valiant beat Ron Bass, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
The Shadow(Norvell Austin) beat Jerry Stubbs
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Wrestling Pro(sub for Roy Lee Welch) beat Oki Shikina

12/22/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
13-man battle royal
Ron Fuller vs. Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
The Shadow vs. Jerry Stubbs
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Owens & Burrhead Jones in a handicap match
John Valiant vs. Oki Shikina

12/23/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/26/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/27/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/28/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud vs. Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
The Shadow vs. Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden vs. Oki Shikina
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ricky Fields

12/29/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/30/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

Last edited on Sat Mar 11th, 2017 03:16 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong, Ron Fuller & John Valiant vs. Ron Bass, Mr. Saito, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Ricky Fields vs. Roy Lee Welch
Jerry Stubbs vs. The Shadow(Norvell Austin)
Jimmy Golden vs. Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey

1/2/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/3/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jimmy Golden beat Frank Levert
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey beat Norvell Austin & Mike Jackson
Tennessee Stud(Ron Fuller) beat The Scorpion
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ron Bass & Oki Shikina

1/4/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Saito
Paul Orndorff vs. John Valiant
Jimmy Golden & Norvell Austin vs. Jerry Stubbs & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Tennessee Stud vs. Ron Bass in a Texas death match

1/5/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

1/6/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Roy Lee Welch vs. Oki Shikina
Norvell Austin vs. Randy Rose
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Jerry Stubbs vs. Jimmy Golden
Tennessee Stud, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong & John Valiant vs. Ron Bass, Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a cage match

1/9/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/10/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ron Bass beat Roy Lee Welch
Norvell Austin beat Oki Shikina

1/11/81 Pensacola, FL @ High School
John Valiant vs. Paul Orndorff
Norvell Austin vs. Mr. Saito
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong in a Texas tornado match
Jerry Stubbs vs. Jimmy Golden
Tennessee Stud vs. Ron Bass in a bullrope match

1/12/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

1/13/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Gibson vs. Oki Shikina
Mr. Saito vs. Norvell Austin
Jerry Stubbs vs. Jimmy Golden
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Tennessee Stud vs. John Valiant
Ron Bass vs. ?? in a Texas death match

Note: Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title between 1/10/81 and 1/16/81

1/16/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/17/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jerry Stubbs beat Ray Harris
Ron Bass beat Ken Timbs
Robert Gibson beat Jimmy Jones
Mr. Saito beat Charles Odom

1/18/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Norvell Austin vs. Oki Shikina
Robert Gibson vs. Mr. Saito
Paul Orndorff vs. Jerry Stubbs
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong & Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Bass, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Tennessee Stud vs. John Valiant
2-ring battle royal

1/19/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

1/20/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
One night tournament to determine a new United States Junior Champion
Entered:  Oki Shikina, Brad Armstrong, Roy Lee Welch, Robert Gibson & Ricky Fields
Brad Armstrong beat ?? to win vacant Unites States Junior Title in tournament final
Jerry Stubbs beat Les Thornton to win NWA World Junior Title
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong
Tennessee Stud & Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass(sub for John Valiant) in a double bullrope match

1/23/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Les Thornton beat Jerry Stubbs
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff co-won a 2-ring battle royal

1/24/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Mr. Saito beat Roy Lee Welch
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Robert Gibson & Frank Lavert
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff beat Jimmy Jones & The Superstar

1/25/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina
Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Fields
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 1 other match

1/26/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Larry Horne vs. Oki Shikina
Jimmy Golden vs. Jimmy Jones
Ron Bass vs. Robert Gibson
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong
2 Ring Triple Chance Battle Royal

1/27/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Robert Gibson vs. Ron Bass
Ricky Fields vs. Oki Shikina

1/30/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Les Thornton beat Jerry Stubbs to win NWA World Junior Title
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Saito by DQ

1/31/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Norvell Austin & Robert Gibson
Jerry Stubbs beat Roy Lee Welch
Jimmy Golden beat Jimmy Jones

2/1/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs beat Robert Gibson
Ron Bass beat Ricky Fields
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Norvell Austin, Paul Orndorff & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Mr. Saito by DQ
Paul Orndorff won a 14-man battle royal

2/2/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Tony Atlas
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong in a karate match
Jerry Stubbs vs. Brad Armstrong in a no DQ match
Robert Gibson vs. Ron Bass
Charlie Cook vs. Oki Shikina

2/3/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ken Lucas vs. Jimmy Golden
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in a Texas tornado match
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Saito in a karate match
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Robert Gibson vs. Ron Bass in an I Quit match
Roy Lee Welch vs. Oki Shikina

2/6/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Wrestling II

2/7/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Note:  NWA Southeastern Title vacated when Ron Fuller was injured
Paul Orndorff beat Oki Shikina
Robert Gibson beat Ron Bass by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Saito by DQ in a match where Alabama Title was held up
Jimmy Golden beat Ray Harris

2/8/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Norvell Austin draw Randy Rose
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
Robert Gibson & Roy Lee Welch beat Joyce Grable & Judy Martin
Jimmy Golden beat Ron Slinker
Randy Rose, Dennis Condrey, Mr. Saito & Ron Bass beat Ken Lucas, Bob Armstrong, Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin

2/9/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Joyce Grable & Judy Martin vs. Roy Lee Welch & Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas vs. Jimmy Golden
Ron Bass vs. Paul Orndorff
Norvell Austin, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Mr. Saito, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Jerry Stubbs vs. Tom Horne
Ron Slinker vs. Oki Shikina

2/10/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/11/81 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Robert Fuller & Tony Atlas vs. Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden

2/13/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ken Lucas double DQ Jimmy Golden

Note:  Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass to win NWA Southeastern Title between 02/07/81 and 02/13/81

2/14/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong by DQ
Robert Gibson beat Oki Shikina
Paul Orndorff beat Chick Donovan
Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass by DQ

2/15/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Dennis Condrey vs. Roy Lee Welch
Robert Gibson vs. Stan Lane
Brad Armstrong vs. Oki Shikina
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Slinker in a karate match
Ken Lucas, Bob Armstrong, Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin vs. Ron Bass, Mr. Saito, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in a Texas death match

2/16/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs beat Randy Rose by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ron Bass
Stanley Lane beat Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Andre The Giant, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Saito, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey

2/17/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/20/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/21/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Stan Lane beat Roy Lee Welch
Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Mr. Saito beat Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas beat Oki Shikina

2/22/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Stan Lane
Brad Armstrong vs. Robert Gibson
Wrestling Pro(Leon "Tarzan" Baxter) vs. Jimmy Golden
Ken Lucas, Paul Orndorff, Jerry Stubbs & Bob Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose, Mr. Saito & Ron Bass in a cage match
Plus 1 other match

2/23/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong, Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs(sub for Norvell Austin) vs. Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a Southern street fight match
Brad Armstrong vs. Stan Lane
Robert Gibson vs. Oki Shikina

2/24/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/27/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/28/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Note:  NWA Southeastern Tag Title vacated when Norvell Austin was injured

3/1/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
One night NWA Southeastern Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Ricky Fields & Roy Lee Welch vs. Stan Lane & The Superstar
Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden vs. Ken Lucas & Robert Gibson
Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs vs. Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Semifinals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat ?? & ??
Finals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat ?? & ?? to win vacant NWA Southeastern Tag Title in tournament final

3/2/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ken Lucas won a one night tournament to earn a shot against NWA Champion Harley Race
1st Round
Robert Gibson vs. Bobby Eaton
Brad Armstrong vs. Stan Lane
Jerry Stubbs vs. Dennis Condrey
Paul Orndorff vs. Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Saito
Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jimmy Golden
Semifinals
Ken Lucas beat ??
Finals
Ken Lucas beat ?? to win tournament

3/3/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/6/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/7/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/8/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Lane vs. Robert Wilson
Brad Armstrong vs. Roy Lee Welch
Norvell Austin vs. Ron Bass
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong in a karate match
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden vs. Ken Lucas

3/9/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ken Lucas
Jerry Stubbs beat Les Thornton
Jimmy Golden beat Masked Patriot
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Saito to win held-up Alabama Title
Stan Lane beat Brad Armstrong to win United States Junior Title
Robert Gibson vs. Ron Bass

3/10/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/13/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/14/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/15/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Jerry Stubbs
Ron Bass draw Brad Armstrong
Stan Lane beat Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas, Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff beat Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & The Executioner

3/16/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ken Lucas beat Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Title in a match with Buddy Fuller as special referee
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff
Stan Lane vs. Brad Armstrong
Jerry Stubbs & Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Saito & Ron Bass
Robert Gibson vs. Chris Markoff

3/17/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ken Lucas vs. Jimmy Golden
Brad Armstrong vs. Stan Lane
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Stubbs vs. Mr. Saito & Ron Bass
Chris Markoff vs. Robert Gibson

3/20/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/21/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Stan Lane beat Robert Gibson
Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin beat Mr. Saito & The Shadow
Jerry Stubbs beat Randy Rose
Jimmy Golden beat Ray Harris

3/22/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Gibson beat Joe Turner(sub for Chris Markoff)
Stan Lane beat Brad Armstrong
Bob Armstrong, Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs beat Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Mr. Saito in an elimination match
Ron Fuller & Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden
Plus 1 other match

3/23/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin in a lumberjack match
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong
Stan Lane vs. Robert Gibson
Brad Armstrong vs. Chris Markoff

3/24/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong
Stan Lane vs. Robert Gibson
Chris Markoff vs. Brad Armstrong

3/27/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/28/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong draw Stan Lane
Ron Bass beat Robert Gibson
Jerry Stubbs & Paul Orndorff beat The Superstar & Joe Turner
The Deamon beat Jimmy Golden by DQ

3/29/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong vs. Chris Markoff
Robert Gibson vs. Stan Lane
Ron Fuller vs. Ron Bass
Ken Lucas vs. Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong, Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs vs. Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a street fight match

3/30/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Gibson beat El Diablo
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Saito & Stan Lane
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey double DQ Jerry Stubbs & Georgia Jaw Jacker
Ron Bass beat Ken Lucas to win NWA Southeastern Title
Ron Fuller beat Jimmy Golden in a Texas death match

3/31/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/3/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/4/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Brad Armstrong & Charles Odom
Stan Lane double countout with Jerry Stubbs
Robert Gibson beat Ted Allen

4/5/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong draw Stan Lane
Bob Armstrong, Ken Lucas & Paul Orndorff beat Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a Texas tornado match
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Jerry Stubbs
Ron Fuller beat Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Gibson

4/6/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

4/7/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Jerry Stubbs
Mr. Saito vs. Paul Orndorff
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Ken Lucas & Robert Gibson vs. Ron Bass & Stan Lane
Roy Lee Welch vs. Joe Turner

Note:  Paul Orndorff beat Bob Armstrong to win Alabama Title between 04/04/81 and 04/10/81

4/10/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/11/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ken Lucas & Ray Harris
Ron Bass no contest with Roy Lee Welch

4/12/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Joe Turner
Paul Orndorff, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Stubbs beat Stan Lane by DQ
Ron Fuller & Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden in a double bullrope match
plus 1 other match

4/13/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller in a street fight match
Ron Bass vs. Ken Lucas
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Saito vs. Paul Orndorff
Stan Lane vs. Jerry Stubbs

4/14/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/17/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/18/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey beat Roy Lee Welch
Jerry Stubbs beat Sonny Driver
Paul Orndorff beat Joe Turner by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Burrhead Jones

Note:  Mr. Saito beat Paul Orndorff to win Alabama Title between 04/18/81 and 04/24/81

4/19/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson beat Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong draw Stan Lane
Jerry Stubbs double DQ Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Ron Fuller & Ken Lucas beat Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass
Mr. Saito beat Tony Charles(sub for Paul Orndorff) in a no DQ match
Ken Lucas won a 15-man pole battle royal

4/20/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller in a boxing match
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong in an elimination match
Mr. Saito vs. Paul Orndorff in a no DQ match
Ken Lucas & Jerry Stubbs vs. Ron Bass & Stan Lane
Roberto Soto vs. The Angel

4/21/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/24/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/25/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Jerry Stubbs & Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong beat Stan Lane by DQ
Ron Bass beat Bob Owens

4/26/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ron Bass
Mr. Saito vs. Ricky Fields
Stan Lane vs. Brad Armstrong
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Norvell Austin & Jerry Stubbs
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson in a Texas tornado match

4/27/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden in a cage match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in a cage match to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass to win NWA Southeastern Title
Mr. Saito vs. Roberto Soto
Jerry Stubbs vs. Stan Lane
plus a ladies match

4/28/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/1/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/2/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Note:  NWA Southeastern Tag Title vacated when Bob Armstrong was injured
Brad Armstrong & The Shadow(Norvell Austin) beat Joe Turner & The Superstar
Mr. Saito & Stan Lane beat Roy Lee Welch & Burrhead Jones
Jerry Stubbs & Ken Lucas beat Don Carson & Ron Maxwell
Ron Fuller & Burrhead Jones beat Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass by DQ

5/3/81 Gulf Breeze, FL @ High School
Roy Lee Welch vs. Stan Lane
Brad Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Mr. Saito
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden in a boxing match

5/4/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA Southeastern Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass
Brad Armstrong & Ken Lucas vs. Mr. Saito & Stan Lane
Jerry Stubbs & Bearcat Brown vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Plus 1 other mystery team
Semifinals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat ?? & ??
Finals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. ?? & ?? in tournament final where NWA Southeastern Tag Title still held up

5/5/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA Southeastern Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Brad Armstrong & The Shadow vs. Mr. Saito & Stan Lane
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass
Ken Lucas & Jerry Stubbs vs. Don Carson & Joe Turner
Roy Lee Welch & Ricky Fields vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Semifinals
Brad Armstrong & The Shadow(Norvell Austin) beat ?? & ??
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat ?? & ??
Finals
Brad Armstrong & The Shadow(Norvell Austin) vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in tournament final where NWA Southeastern Tag Title still held up

5/8/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/9/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/10/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Joe Turner
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs vs. Stan Lane, Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller in a Southern street fight match
Plus 1 other match

5/11/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bearcat Brown vs. El Diablo
Stan Lane beat Jerry Stubbs
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden in a Texas tornado, death match
Ken Lucas beat Mr. Saito in a title vs. title match to win Alabama Title

5/12/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/15/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/16/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/17/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tommy Gates
Mr. Olympia(Jerry Stubbs) vs. Mr. Saito
Stan Lane vs. Ken Lucas
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose, Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass in an elimination match

5/18/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Ken Lucas vs. Mr. Saito
Stan Lane vs. Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden vs. Robert Fuller

5/19/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/22/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/23/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ron Bass beat Roy Lee Welch
Mr. Olympia beat Stan Lane by DQ
Mr. Saito beat Bob Owens
Ron Fuller defeats Jimmy Golden by DQ

5/24/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

5/25/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Mr. Saito beat Ken Lucas to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller
Mr. Olympia beat Stan Lane to win United States Junior Title, who then vacates it due to being over the weight limit
Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey

5/26/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/29/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/30/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Stan Lane beat Roy Lee Welch
Ron Bass beat The Avenger
Mr. Saito beat Tommy Yates

5/31/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
The Eliminator vs. Ray Candy
Mr. Saito vs. Roy Lee Welch
Mr. Olympia vs. Stan Lane
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong, Ron Fuller & Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass, Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a street fight match

6/1/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ray Candy vs. El Diablo
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Ron Bass & Mr. Saito by DQ in a bounty match
Ray Candy vs. Bob Owens
Mr. Olympia vs. Stan Lane
Jimmy Golden beat Ken Lucas to win Alabama Title
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong in a no DQ match to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Ray Candy won a 16-man elimination match

6/2/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/5/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/6/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Stan Lane beat Roy Lee Welch
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Ray Candy beat The Avenger
Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose

6/7/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Candy vs. The Avenger
Diamond Lil vs. Barbi Doll
Mr. Olympia & Roy Lee Welch vs. Stan Lane & Mr. Saito
Ron Bass, Jimmy Golden, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong, Ron Fuller & Ken Lucas in a cage match

6/8/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Stan Lane beat Brad Armstrong
Jimmy Golden beat Ray Candy
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass by countout
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Saito to win NWA Southeastern Title

6/9/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/12/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/13/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Saito beat Lon Maxwell
Ray Candy beat The Raider
Brad Armstrong, Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia no contest with Ron Bass, Jimmy Golden & Stan Lane

6/14/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong vs. Roy Lee Welch
Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy vs. Ron Bass & Mr. Saito
Stan Lane vs. Bill Dundee
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Mr. Olympia & Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller

6/15/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Bass in a no DQ match
Stan Lane beat Bill Dundee
Brad Armstrong, Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & X in an elimination match
Jimmy Golden beat Ray Candy in a no DQ match
Mr. Saito beat Ron Fuller to win NWA Southeastern Title in a bounty match

6/16/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/19/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/20/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Randy Rose beat Ray Harris
Brad Armstrong beat The Raider
Roy Lee Welch beat Ron Bass by DQ
Bill Dundee beat Mr. Saito by countout

6/21/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Mr. Olympia vs. Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy vs. Ron Bass & Pat Garrett in a Texas tornado match
Ken Lucas vs. Mr. Saito
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller
14-man battle royal

6/22/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. The Bounty Hunter in a bounty match
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Saito
Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Ray Candy vs. Jimmy Golden in an Indian strap match
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Bass in a southern street fight match
Brad Armstrong vs. Stan Lane

6/23/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong
Brad Armstrong beat Stan Lane to win United States Junior Title, but vacated the title due to injury

6/26/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/27/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Tommy Wright beat Barry Cummings
Mr. Olympia beat Mike Jackson
Norvell Austin beat Mike Norris
Ron Bass no contest with Ken Lucas

6/28/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
Judy Martin & Joyce Grable vs. Roy Lee Welch & Tommy Wright
Ron Fuller vs. Mr. Saito
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia
Ray Candy vs. Ron Bass

6/29/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Norvell Austin in a bounty match
Bob Armstrong & Bearcat Brown beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Mr. Olympia beat Bob Owens
Ray Candy beat Jimmy Golden to win Alabama Title in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass
Tommy Wright & Roy Lee Welch beat Joyce Grable & Judy Martin

6/30/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Norvell Austin in a bounty match
Jimmy Golden vs. Ray Candy in a Canadian lumberjack match
Mr. Olympia vs. Mr. Saito
Bob Armstrong & Wrestling Pro vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Joyce Grable & Judy Martin vs. Tommy Wright & Roy Lee Welch
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass

Last edited on Sat May 6th, 2017 08:52 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/3/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/4/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/5/81 Gulf Breeze, FL @ High School

7/6/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

7/7/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
US Junior Title tournament including Roy Lee Welch, Tommy Wright, Mike Jackson & Mr. Junior America
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass in a Texas death match
Jimmy Golden vs. Ray Candy
Mr. Olympia vs. Dr. Death
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Bob Armstrong & Mario Galento
Norvell Austin vs. Ron Fuller in a bounty match

7/8/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tommy Wright
Ken Lucas vs. Mr. Junior America(Michael Norris)
Mr. Olympia vs. Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong, Mario Galento & Ron Fuller vs. Randy Rose, Dennis Condrey & Jimmy Golden
Ray Candy vs. Ron Bass in a bullrope match

7/10/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/11/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/12/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Mario Galento vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Jimmy Golden in a Texas death match
Plus 1 other match

7/13/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Run Fuller no contest with The Assassin in a bounty match
Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Jimmy Golden via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Ken Lucas in a bullrope match
Ray Candy beat Norvell Austin by countout
Tommy Wright beat Mike Jackson

7/14/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. The Assassin(Roger Smith) in a bounty match
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Bob Armstrong & Wrestling Pro
Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden
Ron Bass vs. Ken Lucas in a bullrope match
Ray Candy vs. Norvell Austin
Tommy Wright vs. Mr. Junior America

7/17/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/18/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ray Candy beat Bob Owens
Mr. Olympia beat The Raider
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Mr. Olympia & Tommy Wright
Michael Hayes beat Roy Lee Welch

7/19/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Dennis Condrey vs. Ray Candy
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. The Assassin
Mr. Olympia vs. Ron Bass
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Mario Galento vs. Jimmy Golden, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in a Texas tornado match with Fuller & Golden wearing boxing gloves

7/20/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

7/21/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Michael Hayes in a bounty match
Bob Armstrong & Wrestling Pro vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a no DQ match
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin
Ray Candy vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass in a pole match
Tommy Wright vs. Jimmy Golden

7/24/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/25/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/26/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a Canadian lumberjack match
Mr. Olympia vs. Ron Bass in a strap match
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Tommy Wright vs. The Assassin
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bob Owens

7/27/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass in a pole match
Ron Fuller no contest with Michael Hayes in a bounty match
Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Roy Lee Welch
Tommy Wright beat Mike Hendricks
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Ray Candy beat Norvell Austin in a head butt match

7/28/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin in a no DQ match
Ken Lucas & Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Michael Hayes
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Ray Candy vs. Ron Bass
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin

7/31/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/1/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/3/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Candy vs. Prof. Sonada
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin
The Assassin vs. Ron Fuller in a bounty match
Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass in a pole match

8/4/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/7/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/8/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/9/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bob Owens
Ray Candy vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas & Tommy Wright vs. Joel Deaton & David Deaton
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Jimmy Golden in a street fight match

8/10/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

8/11/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Randy Rose, Dennis Condrey & Tommy Weathers in a loser leaves town, handicap match
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ray Candy vs. Joel Deaton
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. David Deaton

8/14/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/15/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/16/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Candy beat Bob Owens
Mongolian Stomper beat Tommy Wright
Ken Lucas beat Norvell Austin
Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Ken Lucas beat Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a cage match

8/17/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

8/18/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/21/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/22/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/23/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Candy vs. Tom Stanton
Tommy Wright vs. The Assassin
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in an elimination match
Mr. Olympia vs. Mongolian Stomper

8/24/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Assassin vs. Mr. Olympia in a mask vs. mask match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Jimmy Golden vs. Ray Candy
Tommy Rich vs. Mongolian Stomper
Brad Armstrong vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Tom Stanton
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tommy Wright

8/25/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
The Assassin vs. Mr. Olympia in a mask vs. mask match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Jimmy Golden vs. Ray Candy
Mongolian Stomper vs. Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Tom Stanton

8/28/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/29/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/30/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey
Brad Armstrong vs. Tom Stanton
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Ray Candy vs. Ken Timbs
Robert Fuller, Mr. Olympia, Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Ken Lucas vs. Jimmy Golden, Mongolian Stomper, The Assassin, Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/31/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden
Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin
Dennis Condrey beat Ray Candy to win Alabama Title
Brad Armstrong beat Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas beat Ken Timbs
Tom Stanton beat Tommy Wright

9/1/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/4/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/5/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/6/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Stanton beat Tommy Wright
Mr. Olympia beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Norvell Austin draw Brad Armstrong
Ray Candy beat Billy Spears
The Assassin, Jimmy Golden, Mongolian Stomper, Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey beat Robert Fuller, Mr. Olympia, Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Ken Lucas in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match

9/7/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin
Billy Spears draw Tommy Wright
Ken Lucas beat Norvell Austin
Ray Candy beat Tom Stanton
Dennis Condrey beat Brad Armstrong

9/8/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin in a street fight rules match
Dennis Condrey vs. Brad Armstrong
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Ray Candy vs. Tom Stanton
Tommy Wright vs. Billy Spears

9/11/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/12/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/13/81 Gulf Breeze, FL @ High School
Ray Candy vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Norvell Austin vs. Ken Lucas
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Mr. Olympia vs. Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden, & The Assassin
Plus 1 other match

9/14/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong no contest with Dennis Condrey
Mr. Olympia beat Brian St. John by DQ
Ken Lucas & Ray Candy beat Norvell Austin & Billy Spears
Canadian Lumberjack(Jos LeDuc) beat Tom Stanton

9/15/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper in a no DQ match
Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong
Mr. Olympia vs. Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong & Canadian Lumberjack vs. The Assassin & Norvell Austin
Ray Candy vs. Tom Stanton

9/18/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/19/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/20/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas vs. Tom Stanton
Norvell Austin vs. Ray Candy
The Assassin vs. Canadian Lumberjack
Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper

9/21/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller & Canadian Lumberjack
Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia beat Norvell Austin & The Assassin
Brad Armstrong beat Billy Spears
Tommy Wright beat Tom Stanton by DQ

9/22/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Canadian Lumberjack vs. Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin(Roger Smith) & Norvell Austin
Brad Armstrong vs. Billy Spears
Tommy Wright vs. Tom Stanton

Note:  At some point in the fall of 1981 The Assassin apparently changed from being Roger Smith to Randy Culley(aka Moondog Rex). It’s not clear on when this change over actually took place.

9/25/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/26/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/27/81 Pensacola, FL @ Fricker Center
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin
The Assassin(Randy Colley) vs. Mr. Olympia
Tom Stanton vs. Larry Hamilton
Ken Lucas vs. Dennis Condrey
Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey, Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Ken Lucas & Canadian Lumberjack

9/28/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller & Canadian Lumberjack
Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin & Norvell Austin in a no DQ match
Tom Stanton beat Ken Timbs
Louie Tillet beat Tommy Wright

9/29/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/2/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/3/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/4/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Tom Stanton vs. Mr. Olympia
Larry Hamilton vs. Norvell Austin
Robert Fuller, Brad Armstrong, Canadian Lumberjack, Mr. Olympia & Ken Lucas vs. Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden, The Assassin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/5/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

10/6/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden vs. Robert Fuller & Canadian Lumberjack in a no DQ match
Norvell Austin vs. Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey in a no DQ match
The Assassin vs. Mr. Olympia
Randy Rose vs. Tommy Wright
Tom Stanton vs. Larry Hamilton

10/8/81 Pensacola, FL @ Salvation Army Gym
Brad Armstrong vs. Tom Stanton
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Mario Galento vs. Black Panther

10/9/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/10/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/11/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Gladiator vs. Brad Armstrong
Tom Stanton vs. Ken Lucas
Norvell Austin vs. Larry Hamilton
Mr. Olympia, Robert Fuller, Canadian Lumberjack, Brad Armstrong & Ken Lucas vs. Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden, The Assassin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a Texas death match

10/12/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong draw Randy Rose
Ken Lucas beat Norvell Austin by DQ
Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Mr. Olympia beat Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden & Norvell Austin
The Assassin beat Jerry Stubbs

10/13/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Tom Stanton beat Larry Hamilton
Brad Armstrong beat Randy Rose
Norvell Austin beat Ken Lucas
Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Mr. Olympia beat Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson
The Assassin beat Jerry Stubbs in a cage match

10/16/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/17/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/18/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Reggie Smith vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
Norvell Austin vs. Ken Lucas
Mr. Olympia, Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & a mystery partner in a cage match

10/19/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

10/20/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair
1st Round
Jimmy Golden vs. Jos LeDuc
Bob Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Norvell Austin vs. Sylvester Ritter(Junkyard Dog)
Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey
Ken Lucas vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Reggie Smith
Wrestling Pro vs. Jack Brisco

10/23/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/24/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/25/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Reggie Smith vs. Brad Armstrong
Mr. Olympia vs. Tom Stanton
Jos LeDuc vs. Randy Rose
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller

10/26/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson
Mr. Olympia beat Randy Rose
Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong to win Alabama Title
Norvell Austin no contest with Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong beat Billy Spears

10/27/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper in a no DQ, no time limit match
Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Olympia vs. Reggie Smith
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Brad Armstrong vs. Billy Spears

10/28/81 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

10/30/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/31/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/??/81
Jacques Rougeau beat Dennis Condrey to win Alabama Title

11/1/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau vs. Billy Spears
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Frank Savage
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match

11/2/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Brad Armstrong draw Frank Savage
Mr. Olympia beat Jerry Oates
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc, Robert Fuller & Brad Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin

11/3/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller won a tournament to face NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Olympia to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jimmy Golden & Randy Rose beat Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

11/6/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/7/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/8/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Judy Martin vs. Suzette Ferreira
Frank Savage vs. Jacques Rougeau
Norvell Austin vs. Ken Lucas in a Canadian lumberjack match
Dennis Condrey vs. Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Fuller & Jos LeDuc

11/9/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

11/10/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ron Fuller
Mr. Olympia vs. Mongolian Stomper
Jos LeDuc & Robert Fuller vs. Randy Rose & Jimmy Golden
Dennis Condrey vs. Frank Savage
Ken Lucas vs. Roy Lee Welch
Judy Martin vs. Donna Christianello
Norvell Austin vs. Jacques Rougeau

11/11/81 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Mr. Olympia
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc vs. Jimmy Golden & Randy Rose
Ron Fuller vs. Dennis Condrey
Judy Martin vs. Donna Christianello
Plus 2 other matches

11/13/81 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Jos LeDuc
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Dennis Condrey vs. Mr. Olympia
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Donna Christianello vs. Judy Martin
Jacques Rougeau vs. Randy Rose
Larry Hamilton vs. Frank Savage

11/14/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/15/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin in a cage match
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Golden & Randy Rose to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Dennis Condrey vs. Mr. Olympia
Mongolian Stomper vs. Wrestling Pro
Frank Savage vs. Jacques Rougeau

11/16/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

11/17/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper vs. Mr. Olympia
Norvell Austin, Randy Rose & Billy Golden vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jos LeDuc in a no DQ 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Condrey vs. Frank Savage
Ken Lucas vs. Ken Timbs
Jacques Rougeau vs. Roy Lee Welch

11/20/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/21/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/22/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia vs. Ken Timbs
Frank Savage vs. Jos LeDuc
Ken Lucas vs. Roy Lee Welch
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc, Mr. Olympia & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jimmy Golden, Mongolian Stomper, Norvell Austin, Frank Savage & a Mystery Man in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match

11/23/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
One Night Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair on November 30
1st Round
Jacques Rougeau beat Frank Savage
Mr. Olympia beat Ken Timbs
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller by countout
Ron Bass beat Ken Woodby
Ken Lucas beat Norvell Austin
2nd Round
Mongolian Stomper & Jos LeDuc received byes
Mr. Olympia beat Jacques Rougeau
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Bass
Semifinals
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Olympia
Finals
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by reverse decision to win tournament

11/26/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Les Thornton vs. Ken Lucas
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
Dennis Condrey vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Mr. Olympia vs. Norvell Austin & Ron Bass
Jacques Rougeau vs. Ken Timbs
George Wells vs. Frank Savage

11/27/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/28/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/29/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
George Wells beat Luke Williams by DQ
Jonathan Boyd beat Roy Lee Welch(sub for Ron Bass)
Jimmy Golden, Mongolian Stomper, Frank Savage & Mr. Olympia beat Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Jacques Rougeau in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Lucas beat Les Thornton in a Texas death match

11/30/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Les Thornton vs. Ken Lucas
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc vs. New Zealand Sheepherders(Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd)
Mongolian Stomper vs. George Wells
Jacques Rougeau vs. Frank Savage
Jimmy Golden vs. Roy Lee Welch
Mr. Olympia vs. Jerry Oates

12/1/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ron Fuller in a no DQ match
Les Thornton vs. Ken Lucas
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Mongolian Stomper vs. George Wells
Jacques Rougeau vs. Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden vs. Jerry Oates
Tony Charles vs. Roy Lee Welch

12/4/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/5/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/6/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc, Jacques Rougeau & George Wells vs. Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden, Jonathan Boyd & Mr. Olympia in a no DQ, elimination match
George Wells vs. Mr. Olympia
Ken Lucas vs. Luke Williams
Tony Charles vs, Frank Savage

12/7/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/10/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Fuller
Jacques Rougeau vs. Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden vs. Ken Lucas
Frank Savage vs. George Wells
Tony Charles vs. Ken Dillinger

12/11/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/12/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/13/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Round Robin Tag Title tournament
1st Round Pairings
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc
Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden vs. Tony Charles & George Wells
Mr. Olympia & Frank Savage vs. Ken Lucas & Jacques Rougeau

12/14/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by reverse decision
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau beat Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden beat Ken Lucas
George Wells vs. Frank Savage
Tony Charles beat Jerry Oates

12/17/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden & New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc, George Wells & a mystery partner in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Mr. Olympia
Tony Charles vs. Ken Lucas
Roy Lee Welch vs. Frank Savage

12/18/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/19/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/20/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/21/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/25/81 Pensacola FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man pole battle royal
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Princess Victoria vs. Betty Clark
Plus 4 other matches

12/27/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau in a loser leaves town match
Jim Duggan vs. Roy Lee Welch
Frank Savage vs. Tony Charles
New Zealand Sheepherders & Jimmy Golden vs. Robert Fuller, Ken Lucas & George Wells
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match

12/28/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

Last edited on Sat May 6th, 2017 08:53 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau
Princess Victoria vs. Bette Clark
Plus 4 other matches

1/2/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/2/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
New Zealand Sheepherders(Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams) beat ?? & ?? in tournament final to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

1/3/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Jos LeDuc vs. George Wells
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ken Lucas & Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau vs. Frank Savage
Jim Duggan vs. Bob Griffin

1/4/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
2-ring, 18-man battle royal
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Ken Lucas vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau
Jimmy Golden vs. Tony Charles
Frank Savage & Jim Duggan vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates

1/5/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden vs. Jonathan Boyd
George Wells vs. Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jim Duggan
Robert Fuller vs. Ken Timbs
Luke Williams vs. Ken Lucas
Ron Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc

1/8/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ken Lucas & Tony Charles
George Wells vs. Frank Savage
Jim Duggan vs. Larry Hamilton

1/9/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/9/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/11/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Robert Fuller
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Tony Charles & Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden no contest with George Wells
Jim Duggan beat Cocoa Samoa(sub for Jerry Oates) by DQ
Jacques Rougeau beat Assassin #2(??)
Cocoa Samoa beat Ken Timbs

1/12/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau
Jimmy Golden vs. Jonathan Boyd in a no time limit, no DQ match
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller
Ken Lucas vs. Luke Williams
Tony Charles vs. Ken Timbs
Assassin #2 vs. Cocoa Samoa
George Wells vs. Jim Duggan

1/13/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & a mystery partner
Jos LeDuc vs. George Wells
Robert Fuller vs. Assassin #2
Ken Lucas vs. Ken Dillinger
Jacques Rougeau vs. Ken Timbs
Cocoa Samoa vs. Tony Charles

1/15/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller in a no DQ match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & a mystery partner
Jacques Rougeau vs. Mr. Olympia
Cocoa Samoa vs. Assassin #2
George Wells vs. Ken Timbs

1/16/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/16/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/18/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Ron Fuller
Jimmy Golden beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
George Wells beat Jim Duggan
Tony Charles beat Luke Williams
Cocoa Samoa beat Big Red Mills
Jacques Rougeau & Robert Fuller beat Ted & Jerry Oates
Ken Lucas beat Assassin #2

1/19/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ron Fuller
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ken Lucas & Jimmy Golden
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jim Duggan
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rick Connors
Tony Charles vs. Big Red Mills
George Wells vs. Ken Dillinger

1/21/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden vs. Jim Duggan
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jos LeDuc vs. Ken Lucas
Tony Charles vs. Rick Connors
Cocoa Samoa vs. Big Red Mills
Jacques Rougeau vs. Assassin #2

1/23/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/23/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/24/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos Leduc vs. Ron Fuller
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Tony Charles vs. Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden vs. Jim Duggan
George Wells vs. Super Destroyer(Bill Dromo)
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Monk(Gene Lewis)

1/25/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

1/26/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc & Jim Duggan in a loser leaves town, lumberjack match
Tony Charles vs. Cocoa Samoa
Jimmy Golden & Ken Lucas vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
George Wells vs. Super Destroyer

1/30/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/30/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/31/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller in lumberjack match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles vs. The Monk
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rick Connors
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer

2/1/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ford Econoline Van tournament
1st Round
Jos LeDuc no contest with Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden beat Jonathan Boyd
Luke Williams beat Tony Charles
Cocoa Samoa beat The Monk
Ted Oates beat Roy Lee Welch
Jerry Oates beat Ron Horn
Super Destroyer beat Rick Connors
2nd
Cocoa Samoa beat Ted Oates
Jimmy Golden beat Super Destroyer
Luke Williams beat Jerry Oates
Semifinals
Luke Williams beat Cocoa Samoa
Jimmy Golden received a bye
Finals
Jimmy Golden beat Luke Williams to win tournament

2/2/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden vs. Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd in a handicap match
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates
Robert Fuller vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Chick Donovan

2/5/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc & Jim Duggan in a Canadian lumberjack match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & a mystery partner
Tony Charles vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ted Oates
George Wells vs. Chick Donovan

2/6/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/6/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/7/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller
Andre The Giant & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates
Terry Gordy vs. George Wells
Jacques Rougeau vs. Super Destroyer

2/7/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium(Evening Card)
Jos LeDuc vs. Andre the Giant
Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau & Jimmy Golden vs. Ox Baker & New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy vs. George Wells
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer

2/8/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Andre The Giant beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Tony Charles beat Ted Oates
Terry Gordy beat Roy Lee Welch
Jacques Rougeau beat Ox Baker by DQ
Cocoa Samoa beat Super Destroyer

2/9/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Terry Gordy vs. Tony Charles
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer
George Wells vs. Ox Baker

2/13/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/13/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/14/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Jacques Rougeau, Robert Fuller & Cocoa Samoa vs. Jos LeDuc, Ox Baker & New Zealand Sheepherders in 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Les Thornton vs. Tony Charles
Terry Gordy vs. Bob Russell
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer

2/15/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Cocoa Samoa beat Super Destroyer
Ox Baker beat Bob Russell
Terry Gordy beat Jerry Oates
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton
The New Zealand Sheepherders beat Tony Charles & Jimmy Golden
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

2/16/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a Canadian lumberjack match
Tony Charles vs. Les Thornton
Terry Gordy vs. Roy Lee Welch
Ox Baker vs. Bob Russell
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer

2/20/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Tony Charles beat NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Bob Russell & Roy Lee Welch
Terry Gordy beat Ted Oates
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

2/20/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/21/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Golden
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates
Ron Fuller & Cocoa Samoa vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ox Baker
Ricky Fields vs. Super Destroyer

2/22/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Fuller by DQ
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Jimmy Golden & Michael Hayes
Jos LeDuc beat Jacques Rougeau
Terry Gordy beat Tony Charles
Cocoa Samoa beat Ox Baker
Super Destroyer draw Roy Lee Welch

2/23/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
12-man battle royal including NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Terry Gordy beat Jimmy Golden to win Alabama Title
Michael Hayes vs. Jos LeDuc
Jacques Rougeau, Tony Charles & Cocoa Samoa vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Ox Baker
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer
Larry Hamilton vs. Bob Griffin

2/27/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Michael Hayes beat Mike Henry
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Roy Lee Welch
Jos LeDuc beat Larry Hamilton
Terry Gordy beat Mike Jackson

2/27/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/28/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
New Zealand Sheepherders & Terry Gordy vs. Michael Hayes, Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau in no DQ, no time limit, Texas death match
Jos LeDuc vs. Tony Charles
Ox Baker vs. Cocoa Samoa
Larry Hamilton vs. Super Destroyer

3/1/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc in a title vs. loser leaves town match
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Tony Charles beat Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa no contest with Ted Oates

3/2/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy vs. Tony Charles
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ox Baker
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer

3/5/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Andre the Giant & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ox Baker
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer

3/6/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
New Zealand Sheepherders draw Tony Charles & Cocoa Samoa

3/6/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/7/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Ox Baker in a loser leaves town match
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a Canadian lumberjack match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Tony Charles & Cocoa Samoa
Super Destroyer vs. Roy Lee Welch

3/8/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

3/9/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer
Stan Frazier vs. Bob Griffin
Ox Baker vs. Tony Charles
Michael Hayes vs. Jos LeDuc
Terry Gordy vs. Jacques Rougeau
Andre the Giant & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders

3/12/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
14-man battle royal
Jacques Rougeau vs. Terry Gordy
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Jos LeDuc vs. Plowboy Frazier
Plus 3 other matches

3/13/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Andre The Giant, Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat The Superstar(Ray Harris), Super Destroyer(Bill Dromo) & Ox Baker
Terry Gordy no contest with Jacques Rougeau

3/13/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/14/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc
Michael Hayes, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Terry Gordy
Tony Charles vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ken Dillinger

3/15/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Larry Hamilton beat Juan Reynosa
Roy Lee Welch beat Ted Oates
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau beat Super Destroyer
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller by countout
Jacques Rougeau won a 14-man battle royal

3/16/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/19/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jacques Rougeau vs. Terry Gordy
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Tony Charles
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Michael Hayes vs. Jos LeDuc
Leilani Kai vs. Sabrina
Plus 2 other matches

3/20/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Michael Hayes beat Ted Oates
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Tony Charles & Mike Jackson
Terry Gordy beat Roy Lee Welch
Jos LeDuc beat Jacques Rougeau

3/20/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/21/82 Pensacola, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos Leduc in a loser leaves town match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Terry Gordy vs. Michael Hayes
Tony Charles vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Ivan The Terrible
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer

3/22/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Jacques Rougeau
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes in an amateur rules match
Tony Charles beat Juan Reynosa
Leilani Kai beat Sabrina
Ivan the Terrible draw Larry Hamilton

3/23/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jose LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy in an amateur rules match
Tony Charles vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Ivan The Terrible
Leilani Kai vs. Sabrina

3/26/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders
Tony Charles vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Ivan The Terrible
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer

3/27/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/27/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/28/82 Pensacola, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
12-man battle royal
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Michael Hayes vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Terry Gordy in a no DQ match
Ladies Match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Juan Reynosa
Ton Charles vs. Jos Leduc
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ivan The Terrible

3/29/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ivan the Terrible draw Roy Lee Welch
Larry Hamilton beat Super Destroyer
Juan Reynosa beat Tony Charles
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Jos LeDuc beat Jacques Rougeau

3/30/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/2/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy in a lights out match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Tony Charles vs. Scott McGhee
Larry Hamilton vs. Juan Reynosa
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ivan The Terrible

4/3/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jos LeDuc beat Bo Carr & Pete Hayes in a handicap match
Terry Gordy beat Larry Hamilton

4/3/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/4/82 Pensacola, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Tony Charles
Jos Leduc vs. Jimmy Golden
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau
Terry Gordy vs. Larry Hamilton
Scott McGhee vs. Juan Reynosa
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ivan The Terrible

4/5/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc in a submission match
Scott McGhee beat Michael Hayes
Larry Hamilton draw Juan Reynosa
Ivan the Terrible beat Bobby Garrett

4/6/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/9/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy in a steel cage match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders in a Texas tornado match
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a no DQ match
Les Thornton vs. Scott McGhee
plus 2 other matches

4/10/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/10/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/11/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Juan Reynosa
Tony Charles vs. Roy Harris
Scott McGhee vs. Ivan The Terrible
Terry Gordy vs. Larry Hamilton in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders in a loser leaves town match

4/12/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a steel cage match
New Zealand Sheepherders & Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a loser leaves town match
Scott McGhee vs. Tony Charles
Roy Lee Welch vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Ivan the Terrible

4/13/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/16/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Michael Hayes, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Terry Gordy & New Zealand Sheepherders in a loser leaves town match
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a submission match
Tony Charles vs. Scott McGhee
Roy Lee welch vs. Ivan The Terrible
Larry Hamilton vs. Juan Reynosa

4/17/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/17/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/18/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

4/19/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

4/20/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes in a loser leaves town match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Jos LeDuc vs. Scott McGhee
Tony Charles vs. Jacques Rougeau
Larry Hamilton & Sabrina vs. Bette Clark & Ivan the Terrible
Roy Lee Welch vs. Juan Reynosa

4/23/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles vs. Scott McGhee
Bette Clark vs. Sabrina
Ted Oates vs. Larry Hamilton
Roy Lee Welch vs. Juan Reynosa

4/24/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Video of Terry Gordy verses Michael Hayes steel cage, loser leave town match, Texas death rules with interference from Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams...  After the match, Jos LeDuc comes in to join the New Zealand Sheepherders in attempting to cut Michael Hayes’ hair, but Terry Gordy turns babyface and saves Hayes which leads to a dressing room interview with Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes

4/24/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes in a loser leaves town, Southern street fight match

4/25/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

4/26/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

4/27/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Terry Gordy vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Scott McGhee vs. Ted Oates
Juan Reynosa vs. Larry Hamilton
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tony Charles

5/1/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/1/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/2/82 Pensacola, FL @ Escambia High School

5/3/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller no contest with New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy no contest with Jos LeDuc
Scott McGhee beat Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau beat Ted Oates
Tommy Wright beat Juan Reynosa

5/4/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/5/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Terry Gordy vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Tony Charles vs. Jacques Rougeau
Scott McGhee vs. Juan Reynosa
Roy Lee Welch vs. Larry Hamilton

5/8/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/8/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/9/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders in a Southern street fight match
Scott McGhee vs. Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Eric Embry

5/10/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Wright beat Juan Reynosa
Jacques Rougeau beat Tony Charles by reversed decision
Eric Embry beat Scott McGhee by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Terry Gordy
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy won 12-man battle royal

5/11/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
12-man battle royal
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy vs. Jos LeDuc
Scott McGhee vs. Eric Embry
Tony Charles vs. Jacques Rougeau
Larry Hamilton vs. Juan Reynosa

5/15/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/15/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Scott McGhee beat Roy Lee Welch
Jacques Rougeau draw Eric Embry
Tommy Wright beat Juan Reynosa
Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders beat Terry Gordy, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Terry Gordy won 12-man battle royal

5/16/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy vs. Jos LeDuc in a Canadian lumberjack match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Eric Embry vs. Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau vs. Ted Oates
Tommy Wright vs. Scott McGhee

5/17/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Tommy Wright
Scott McGhee beat Ted Oates
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Gordy
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders

5/18/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Gordy
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders in a Southern street fight match
Jos LeDuc beat Jacque Rougeau
Ted Oates draw Scott McGhee
Tony Charles beat Juan Reynosa via pinfall
Roy Lee Welch beat Eric Embry

5/21/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Terry Gordy
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Scott McGhee vs. Ted Oates
Tony Charles vs. Juan Reynosa
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tommy Wright

5/22/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/22/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Scott McGhee beat Juan Reynosa
Larry Latham beat Tommy Wright
Jacques Rougeau draw Wayne Farris
Don Carson beat Tony Charles
Jos LeDuc no contest with Terry Gordy
Mr. Olympia & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ron Fuller(60:00)

5/23/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders in a Southern street fight match
Scott McGhee vs. Ted Oates
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Moondog King vs. Roy Lee Welch

5/24/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

5/25/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Fuller
Terry Gordy vs. Jonathan Boyd
Robert Fuller vs. Luke Williams
Jacques Rougeau vs. Eric Embry
Roy Lee Welch vs. Wayne Farris
Scott McGhee vs. Jerry Oates
Tony Charles vs. Don Carson
Tommy Wright vs. Moondog King

5/28/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Terry Gordy, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders in a southern street fight match
Scott McGhee vs. Ted Oates
Jacques Rougeau vs. Don Carson
Moondog King vs. Tommy Wright
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris

5/29/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/29/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/30/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders in a steel cage match
Don Carson vs. Juan Reynosa
Moondog King vs. Roy Lee Welch
Scott McGhee vs. Wayne Farris

5/31/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Terry Gordy vs. Jonathan Boyd
Jacques Rougeau draw Wayne Farris
Larry Latham beat Tommy Wright
Robert Fuller beat Don Carson
Scott McGhee beat Ted Oates
Austin Idol beat Luke Williams
Ron Fuller beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

6/1/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Joe LeDuc beat Terry Gordy to win Alabama Title
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Jacques Rougeau vs. Don Carson
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Moondog King
Tommy Wright vs. Scott McGhee

6/3/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

6/4/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Terry Gordy vs. Jos LeDuc in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Don Carson
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Moondog King
Tommy Wright vs. Scott McGhee

6/5/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/5/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Moondog King beat Al Perez
Tony Charles draw Ted Oates
Don Carson & Wayne Farris beat Scott McGhee & Jacques Rougeau
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Austin Idol & Robert Fuller by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Terry Gordy

6/6/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos Leduc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy vs. Moondog King
Robert Fuller vs. Don Carson
Al Perez vs. Wayne Farris

6/7/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Don Carson beat Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau beat Wayne Farris by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Scott McGhee
Moondog King beat Bob Armstrong
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Robert Fuller & Austin Idol by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Terry Gordy in a title vs. loser leaves town match

6/8/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/11/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Terry Gordy vs. Jos LeDuc in a steel cage match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Austin Idol
Bob Armstrong vs. Don Carson
Brad Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris
Jacques Rougeau vs. Moondog King
Scott McGhee vs. Al Perez

6/12/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/12/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/13/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Austin Idol
Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau & Scott McGhee vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Moondog King
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris
Don Carson vs. Al Perez
Roy Lee Welch vs. Damian

6/14/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Robert Fuller & Austin Idol by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Moondog King by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Moondog King by DQ
Wayne Farris beat Al Perez
Tony Charles beat Don Carson by DQ
Roy Lee Welch beat Damian

6/15/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/18/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Robert Fuller, Austin Idol, Jacques Rougeau, Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs. New Zealand Sheepherders, Jos LeDuc, Don Carson & Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong vs. Ted Oates
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris
Scott McGhee vs. Don Carson
Roy Lee Welch vs. Damian(aka Jeff Sword)

6/19/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/19/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Don Carson vs. Al Perez
Kevin Sullivan vs. Moondog King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Charles
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Mr. Las Vegas(Austin Idol)
Jos LeDuc vs. Austin Idol

6/20/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Mr. Las Vegas vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jos Leduc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles vs. Moondog King
Wayne Farris vs. Al Perez
Don Carson vs. Roy Lee Welch

6/21/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Al Perez beat Damian
Kevin Sullivan beat Louie Tillet
Jacques Rougeau draw Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong draw Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller & Dusty Rhodes beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Austin Idol by DQ

6/22/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Don Carson vs. Al Perez
Kevin Sullivan vs. Moondog King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Charles
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc vs. Austin Idol

6/23/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Don Carson vs. Al Perez
Kevin Sullivan vs. Moondog King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Charles
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & ??
Jos LeDuc vs. Austin Idol

6/25/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Robert Fuller & Mr. Las Vegas vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jos LeDuc vs. Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau vs. Moondog King
Wayne Farris vs. Al Perez

6/26/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/26/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/27/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Mr. Las Vegas & Robert Fuller
Jos LeDuc vs. Paul Orndorff
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Charles
Kevin Sullivan vs. Moondog King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Damian
Wayne Farris vs. Reggie Parks

6/28/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Damian
Ted Oates beat Al Perez
Kevin Sullivan beat Crusher Verdu
Jacques Rougeau beat Wayne Farris by DQ
Jos LeDuc no contest with Austin Idol
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller by countout
Judy Martin beat Vivian St. John

6/29/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Kevin Sullivan vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris in a boxing match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Moondog King
Judy Martin vs. Vivian St. John
Tony Charles vs. Damian(Jeff Sword)
Ted Oates vs. Al Perez

Last edited on Sat Mar 18th, 2017 02:42 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/2/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau & Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris in a boxing match
Tony Charles vs. Moondog King
Roy Lee Welch vs. Wayne Farris
Al Perez vs. Damian

7/3/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/3/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/5/82 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Crusher Verdu
Wayne Farris beat Jacques Rougeau
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Jackson
Roy Lee Welch beat Al Perez
Tony Charles beat Damian

7/6/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Pole battle royal
Austin Idol, Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Jos LeDuc
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Crusher Verdu
Wayne Farris vs. Tony Charles
Tom Stanton vs. Al Perez
Damian vs. Roy Lee Wech

7/9/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Austin Idol
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Crusher Verdu
Plus 2 other matches

7/10/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/10/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/11/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Austin Idol vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Jos LeDuc
Jacques Rougeau vs. Crusher Verdu in a no DQ match
Wayne Farris vs. Roy Lee Welch
Tom Stanton vs. Scott McGhee
Damian vs. Tony Charles

7/12/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Ted Allen
Tom Stanton beat Al Perez
Scott McGhee beat Damian
The Assassin beat Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau beat Wayne Farris
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller co-won a 2-ring battle royal

7/13/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/16/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Plus 3 other matches

7/17/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/17/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/18/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Jos LeDuc
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Austin Idol vs. The Assassin
Robert Fuller vs. Wayne Farris
Jacques Rougeau vs. Louie Tillet
Al Perez vs. Tom Stanton

7/19/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

7/20/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/22/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/24/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/24/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/25/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Austin Idol & Jacques Rougeau
Jos LeDuc vs. Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs. The Assassin
Plus 3 other matches

7/26/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Al Perez beat Tom Stanton
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee beat Wayne Farris & Louie Tillet
Scott McGhee beat The Assassin
Robert Fuller & Randy Rose beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

7/27/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc in a chain match
Robert Fuller & Randy Rose vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. The Assassin
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs. Wayne Farris & Louie Tillet
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tom Stanton
Al Perez vs. Chick Donovan

7/31/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/31/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/1/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Austin Idol & Jacques Rougeau
Jos LeDuc & The Assassin vs. Robert Fuller & Randy Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Charles vs. Louie Tillet
Scott McGhee vs. Wayne Farris
Tom Stanton vs. Roy Lee Welch

8/2/82 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Randy Rose beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Wayne Farris beat Jacques Rougeau
Ted Allen draw The Assassin
Scott McGhee beat Tom Stanton
Tony Charles beat Louie Tillet

8/3/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Randy Rose vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Scott McGhee vs. Tony Charles
Tom Stanton vs. Louie Tillet

8/7/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/7/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/8/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller, Randy Rose & Austin Idol vs. New Zeaand Sheepherders & The Assassin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong vs. Damian
Scott McGhee vs. Tony Charles
Tom Stanton vs. Larry Hamilton

8/9/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tony Charles beat Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong beat Tom Stanton
Scott McGhee beat Ted Allenby DQ
Wayne Farris beat Jacques Rougeau
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Robert Fuller & Randy Rose
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc

8/10/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Brad Armstrong vs. Tom Stanton
Tony Charles vs. Damian
Scott McGhee vs. Ted Allen
Wayne Farris vs. Jacques Rougeau in a 2 of 3 falls match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Randy Rose in a no DQ, losers leaves town match
Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc in a steel cage match

8/14/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/14/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/16/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tony Charles beat Tom Stanton
Scott McGhee beat Ted Allen
Austin Idol beat The Assassin by DQ
Wayne Farris beat Jacques Rougeau
Ron Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ in a handicap match
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc by countout

8/17/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/18/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Austin Idol & Tennessee Stud vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders
Scott McGhee vs. Ricky Gibson
Roy Lee Welch vs. Assassin #2
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris
Louie Tillet vs. Tom Stanton

8/21/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Olympia(sub for Bob Armstrong) vs. Wayne Farris

8/21/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/22/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Jimmy Golden vs. Jos Leduc & New Zealand Sheepherders in an elimination match
Austin Idol vs. Assassin #2
Scott McGhee vs. Ricky Gibson
Mr. Olympia vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tom Stanton
Tony Charles vs. Louie Tillet

8/23/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mike Jackson beat Tom Stanton
Tony Charles beat Ted Allen
Wayne Farris beat Scott McGhee
Austin Idol beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc by countout
Ron Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ in a handicap match

8/24/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/26/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/28/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/28/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/29/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud, Jimmy Golden & Bob Armstrong vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Jos LeDuc in a street fight match
Austin Idol vs. Assassin #2 in a loser leaves town match
Tony Charles vs. Tom Stanton
Scott McGhee vs. Wayne Farris
Ricky Gibson vs. Louie Tillet

8/30/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc to win NWA Southeastern Title in a lumberjack match
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Austin Idol beat Assassin #2 in a hair vs. mask match
Wayne Farris beat Scott McGhee
Louie Tillet beat Tony Charles
Pete Martin beat Tom Stanton

8/31/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/4/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/4/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/5/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud, Jimmy Golden & Bob Armstrong vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Jos LeDuc in a Texas tornado, steel cage match
Austin Idol vs. Wayne Farris & Louie Tillet in a handicap match
David Schultz vs. Tony Charles
Tom Jones vs. Tom Stanton
Scott McGhee vs. Randy Barber

9/6/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc in a loser leaves town match
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders in a no DQ match
Austin Idol beat Wayne Farris by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Tom Pritchard
David Schultz draw Tony Charles
Tom Jones beat Tom Stanton

9/7/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/11/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/11/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Wayne Farris beat Austin Idol to win Alabama Title

9/13/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden double countout with New Zealand Sheepherders in a Southern street fight match
Bob Armstrong beat Norvell Austin
Austin Idol beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Austin Idol beat Wayne Farris
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
David Schultz beat Scott Armstrong
Tom Jones beat Roy Lee Welch

9/14/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Austin Idol vs. Wayne Farris
Austin Idol vs. Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong vs. Canadian Wildcat
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders in a Southern street fight match

9/15/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol & Tom Jones vs. Wayne Farris & Louie Tillet in a loser leaves town match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
Scott McGhee vs. David Schultz
Tom Jones vs. Norvell Austin

9/18/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/18/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/19/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. The Midnight Express
Bob Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris
Scott McGhee vs. Luke Williams
Austin Idol vs. David Schultz
Tom Jones vs. Jonathan Boyd

9/20/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Bob Armstrong vs. Canadian Wildcat(Arn Anderson) in a title vs. mask match
Austin Idol vs. Wayne Farris & Louie Tillet in a handicap match
Scott McGhee & Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
David Schultz vs. Canadian Wildcat
Tom Jones vs. Tony Zane

9/21/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/25/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/25/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/27/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Jones beat Pete Martin
David Schultz beat Mickey Turner
Scott McGhee beat Johnny Rich
Wayne Farris beat Brad Armstrong
Austin Idol beat Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win Southeastern Tag Title

9/28/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
David Shultz vs. Tom Jones
Scott McGhee vs. Johnny Rich
Wayne Farris vs. Brad Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. Louie Tillet in a loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong vs. Ernie Ladd
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. New Zealand Sheepherders in a 3-way tag match

9/29/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
7-man battle royal including Jonathan Boyd, Luke Williams, Ron Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris
Austin Idol vs. Ernie Ladd
David Schultz vs. Johnny Rich
Tom Jones vs. The Outlaw

10/2/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/2/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/3/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders in a losers must split up match
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin vs. Austin Idol & Tom Jones
Scott McGhee vs. Bill Ash
Bob Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris in an Indian strap match
Tony Charles vs. David Schultz

10/4/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott McGhee draw Ted Oates
Austin Idol no contest with Wayne Farris
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Michael Hayes & Tom Jones
David Schultz beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders

10/5/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/9/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/9/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/10/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol vs. David Schultz & Wayne Farris in an Indian strap match
Scott McGhee vs. Bill Ash
Ron Fuller vs. Dennis Condrey
Jimmy Golden vs. Randy Rose
Tom Jones vs. Norvell Austin

10/11/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Norvell Austin draw Tom Jones
Bill Ash beat Scott McGhee
David Schultz beat Bob Armstrong by knockout
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
Austin Idol beat Wayne Farris

10/12/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs. David Shultz in a Texas death match

10/16/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/16/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/17/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol vs. David Shultz & Wayne Farris in a lumberjack match
Ron Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Bill Ash vs. Mike Jackson
Scott McGhee vs. The Outlaw

10/19/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/20/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

10/21/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion on October 25
1st Round
Norvell Austin beat Tom Jones
Dennis Condrey beat Scott McGhee
Bill Ash beat Michael Hayes
Jimmy Golden beat Randy Rose
Ron Fuller beat Masked Superstar
Austin Idol beat Wayne Farris by DQ
David Schultz beat Bob Armstrong
2nd Round
Jimmy Golden beat Bill Ash
Ron Fuller beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
David Schultz beat Austin Idol
Norvell Austin received a bye
Semifinals
Norvell Austin beat Jimmy Golden
Ron Fuller beat David Schultz
Finals
Ron Fuller beat Norvell Austin to win tournament

10/23/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ron Fuller beat Al Scott

10/23/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/25/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ted Oates double DQ Bill Ash
Wayne Farris beat Austin Idol by countout
David Schultz beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Fuller

10/26/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ in a match with Bob Armstrong as special referee
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong vs. David Schultz
Austin Idol vs. Wayne Farris
Scott McGhee vs. Bill Ash in a loser leaves town match

10/28/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol vs. David Shultz & Wayne Farris in a steel cage match
Ron Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin & Randy Rose in an elimination match
Bill Ash vs. Ted Oates
Jimmy Golden vs. Dennis Condrey

10/30/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/30/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/1/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
David Shultz beat Austin Idol
The Midnight Express draw Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones
Robert Fuller double countout with Bob Armstrong
Wayne Farris beat Tom Prichard
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates

11/2/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/3/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong
David Schultz vs. Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller & Wrestling Pro vs. The Midnight Express
Tom Jones vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash

11/6/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/6/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/8/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Roy Lee Welch
Mongolian Stomper beat Wayne Farris by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Randy Rose & Norvell Austin by DQ
Austin Idol beat David Schultz by DQ

11/9/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/10/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Austin Idol in an I quit match
Tom Jones vs. David Schultz
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. The Midnight Express
Mongolian Stomper vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash

11/13/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/13/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/14/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Robert Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong & David Schultz
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. The Midnight Express
Mr. Olympia vs. Wayne Farris
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Tom Jones vs. The Outlaw

11/15/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

11/16/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/20/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/20/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/21/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Robert Fuller & Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong, Wayne Farris & David Schultz in an elimination match
Bill Ash vs. Robert Gibson
Jimmy Golden vs. Norvell Austin
Randy Rose vs. Tom Jones
Ted Oates vs. Dennis Condrey

11/22/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

11/25/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
2-Ring triple chance battle royal
Norvell Austin & Randy Rose vs. Tom Jones & Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a lumberjack match
Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper vs. Wayne Farris & David Shultz
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Ted Oates vs. Dennis Condrey

11/27/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/27/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/28/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper, Robert Fuller & Austin Idol vs. David Schultz, Wayne Farris & Bob Armstrong in a Texas death match
The Midnight Express vs. Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones
Bill Ash vs. Roy Lee Welch
Robert Gibson vs. Ted Oates

11/29/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Jones beat Randy Barber
Robert Gibson beat Bill Ash
Jimmy Golden double countout with Wayne Farris
Bob Armstrong beat Robert Fuller
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Mongolian Stomper & Mongolian Stomper, Jr.(aka Tommy Lane)
Austin Idol beat Korstia Korchinko by DQ

11/30/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/4/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/4/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates via pinfall.
Wayne Farris beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper beat Korstia Korchinko by DQ
Austin Idol beat Bob Armstrong by DQ.
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose, Norvel Austin & Korstia Korchinko beat Mongolian Stomper, Mongolian Stomper Jr., Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones

12/5/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Roy Lee Welch
Princess Victoria beat Leilani Kai
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat The Midnight Express
Bob Armstrong, Wayne Farris & Korstia Korchinko beat Mongolian Stomper, Austin Idol & Robert Fuller in a steel cage, Texas tornado match

12/6/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Roy Lee Welch
Princess Victoria beat Leilani Kai
Mongolian Stomper & Mongolian Stomper, Jr. no contest with Wayne Farris & Korstia Korchinko
Bob Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey beat Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones in a steel cage, Texas tornado match

12/7/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/11/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/11/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/12/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong, Wayne Farris & Korstia Korchenko in a steel cage match
The Midnight Express vs. Robert Gibson & Eddie Boulder
Mongolian Stomper, Jr. vs. Bill Ash
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Outlaw

12/13/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Norvell Austin beat Tom Pritchard
Eddie Boulder beat Bill Ash
Wayne Farris beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper, Jr. beat Dennis Condrey by countout
Mongolian Stomper double countout with Korstia Korchinko
Jimmy Golden beat Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Tommy Rich by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Wayne Farris
Semifinals
Bob Armstrong beat Eddie Boulder
Jimmy Golden beat Norvell Austin
Finals
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden by reverse decision

12/14/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/18/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/18/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/19/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/26/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
15-man battle royal
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
The Midnight Express vs. Brad Armstrong & Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden vs. Wayne Farris
Robert Gibson vs. Super Destroyer
Mongolian Stomper, Jr. vs. Bill Ash

12/27/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

12/28/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/30/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Brad Armstrong
Korstia Korchinko beat Robert Gibson
Mr. Olympia beat Wayne Farris to win Alabama Title
Mongolian Stomper & Austin Idol double countout with Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Jimmy Golden beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Jimmy Golden won an elimination match

Last edited on Sat Mar 18th, 2017 02:42 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/1/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Norman Frederick Charles II beat ?? to win vacant United States Junior Title in a tournament final

1/2/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man battle royal
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
Mongolian Stomper vs. Korstia Korchenko
Austin Idol, Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash

1/3/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Korstia Korchinko beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper beat Chick Donovan
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong beat Austin Idol by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden

1/4/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/8/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/8/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/9/83 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Midnight Express
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Martin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Korstia Korchinko
Mr. Olympia vs. Bill Ash
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

1/10/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden double countout with Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Midnight Express by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash
Mongolian Stomper beat Korstia Korchinko by countout
Robert Gibson beat Norman Frederick Charles III to win the United States Junior Title
Judy Martin beat Velvet McIntyre

1/11/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/13/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
The Midnight Express vs. Austin Idol & Tom Jones
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Martin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Korstia Korchenko in a lights out match
Mr. Olympia vs. Bill Ash

1/15/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/15/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Frederick Charles II in a match when United States Junior title was held up

1/16/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express vs. Tom Jones & Jimmy Golden in a 2 of 3 falls match
Korstia Korchenko vs. Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper in a handicap match
Mr. Olympia & Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash & The Executioner
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

1/17/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Korstia Korchinko in a loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong double countout with Austin Idol in a Canadian lumberjack match
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash in a no DQ match
Robert Gibson beat Norman Frederick Charles III to win held-up United States Junior Title

1/18/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/22/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/22/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/23/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia vs. Midnight Express in a combination wrestling & boxing match
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong
Mongolian Stomper vs. Mr. Russia(Korstia Korchenko)
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Fredrick Charles III in a Texas death match
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash
Bob Hall vs. The Executioner

1/24/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Executioner beat Paul Brown
Bill Ash beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper beat El Lobo
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Mr. Olympia by DQ
Austin Idol beat Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin

1/25/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/29/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/29/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/31/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong in a cage match
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin in a cage match
Mr. Olympia vs. Norman Frederick Charles III in a no DQ match
Mongolian Stomper vs. The Assassin
Bill Ash vs. Robert Gibson
The Executioner(Frank Savage) vs. Roy Lee Welch

2/1/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/4/83 Crestview, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Midnight Express vs. Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Olympia
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Peggy Lee vs. Donna Christianello
Tom Jones vs. The Executioner

2/5/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/5/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/6/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia vs. The Midnight Express in a Southern street fight match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Executioner
Austin Idol vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

2/7/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Austin Idol, Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia beat Midnight Express & Norman Frederick Charles III in a Southern street fight match
Bob Armstrong double countout with Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Bill Ash by DQ
The Executioner beat Roy Lee Welch in a brass knuckles match
Jimmy Golden beat Norman Frederick Charles III

2/8/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/10/83 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant & The Masked Avengers vs. Midnight Express
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Executioner

2/12/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/12/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Tom Jones beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Bill Ash beat Larry Hamilton
Dennis Condrey beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper double countout with The Executioner
Mr. Olympia draw Norvell Austin
Austin Idol beat Randy Rose
Dennis Condrey beat Tom Jones
Austin Idol beat Bill Ash
Austin Idol beat Dennis Condrey
Bob Armstrong double countout with Jimmy Golden

2/13/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia vs. The Midnight Express in a steel cage match
Bob Armstrong vs. Austin Idol
Mongolian Stomper vs. The Executioner
Bill Ash vs. Larry Hamilton
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

2/14/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Jones beat Bill Ash
Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin
The Executioner beat Robert Gibson
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Austin Idol & Mr. Olympia beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Mr. Olympia & Norvell Austin beat Tom Jones & Bill Ash to win tag battle royal

2/15/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/19/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/19/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/20/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs. The Executioner
Tom Jones vs. Bill Ash
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper vs. The Midnight Express
Wendi Richter vs. Judy Martin

2/21/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Jones beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Bill Ash beat Larry Hamilton
Dennis Condrey beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper double countout with The Executioner
Mr. Olympia draw Norvell Austin
Austin Idol beat Randy Rose
Dennis Condrey beat Tom Jones
Austin Idol beat Bill Ash
Austin Idol beat Dennis Condrey
Jimmy Golden beat Bob Armstrong by DQ

2/22/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/26/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/26/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/27/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia & Robert Gibson vs. Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs. The Executioner
Austin Idol vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash

2/28/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
The Midnight Express beat Austin Idol & Mr. Olympia to win held-up NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Mongolian Stomper vs. The Executioner
Bill Ash beat Robert Gibson to win United States Junior Title
Tom Jones vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

3/1/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/5/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/5/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/6/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Armstrong
Mongolian Stomper vs. The Executioner
Jimmy Golden vs. Dennis Condrey
Tom Jones vs. Robert Gibson
Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Brad Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
Don Fargo vs. ??

3/7/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
1st Round
Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Robert Fuller received a bye
Mr. Olympia beat Randy Rose
Bill Ash beat Tom Jones
Ken Lucas beat The Raider
Norvell Austin beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Semifinals
Bill Ash beat Brad Armstrong
Mr. Olympia beat Norvell Austin
Robert Fuller double DQ Ken Lucas
Finals
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash to win tournament
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Title in a Texas death match
Mongolian Stomper beat The Executioner in a loser leaves town vs. mask match

3/8/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/12/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Training video featuring Mongolian Stomper coaching Austin Idol against Robert Gibson in training to meet Ric Flair.  Interview with Austin Idol and the Mongolian Stomper.  Stomper attacks Idol and beats him up violently with a steel chair.  Also on this show the Midnight Express, Inc. (Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Norvell Austin) attack, bloody, and possibly unmask The Executioner (Frank Savage).

3/12/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair
1st round
Robert Fuller beat Buddy West
Bill Ash beat Norman Frederick Charles III
The Flame beat Tom Jones
Norvell Austin beat The Superstar
Denny Condrey double DQ Frank Savage
Mr. Olympia beat Randy Rose
Semifinals
Bill Ash received a bye
Robert Fuller double countout with Norvell Austin
Mr. Olympia beat The Flame by DQ
Finals
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash to win tournament
Mongolian Stomper beat Pete Martin
Bob Armstrong double countout with Norvell Austin

3/13/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ken Lucas by DQ
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles & Don Fargo vs. Midnight Express
Tom Jones vs. Frank Savage
Brad Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Stomper

3/14/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong vs. Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong & Tony Charles vs. The Midnight Express
Frank Savage vs. The Executioner in a brass knuckles match
The Flame(Jody Hamilton aka The Assassin) beat Tom Jones to win Alabama Title

3/15/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/19/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/19/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/20/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia, Ken Lucas & Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose, Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey & Mongolian Stomper
Frank Savage vs. The Flame
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash
Mr. Olympia vs. Norvell Austin

3/21/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash draw Norman Frederick Charles III
The Flame beat Tom Jones
Ken Lucas beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Title
Norvell Austin & Randy Rose beat Roy Lee Welch & Frank Savage
Mongolian Stomper double countout with Austin Idol

3/22/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/26/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/26/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/27/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia vs Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol, Ken Lucas, Jimmy Golden & Frank Savage vs. The Midnight Express & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles vs Bill Ash
Tom Jones vs The Flame
Frank Savage vs Dennis Condrey

3/28/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Norman Frederick Charles III
The Flame double countout with Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol & Tom Jones beat Mongolian Stomper & The Idol Master
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas by DQ
Don Fargo & Frank Savage beat Norvell Austin & Randy Rose by DQ

3/29/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/2/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/2/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/3/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Ken Lucas, Jimmy Golden & Frank Savage vs. Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, Randy Rose & Mongolian Stomper in a Southern street fight match
The Exterminator vs. The Flame
Tom Jones vs. Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles vs. Bill Ash in a no DQ match
Buck Robley vs. Masked Ripper

4/4/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Ken Lucas
Austin Idol vs. Mongolian Stomper in a strap match
Midnight Express vs. Frank Savage & Tom Jones
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs. Bill Ash
Buck Robley vs. Masked Ripper

4/5/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/9/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/9/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/10/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Ken Lucas, Jimmy Golden & Frank Savage vs. Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, Randy Rose & Mongolian Stomper in a steel cage match
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rogers vs. Bill Ash
Buck Robley vs. The Flame
Tom Jones vs. The Raider

4/11/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper no contest with Austin Idol in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas to win NWA Southeastern Title in a street fight match
Randy Rose & Norvell Austin beat Buck Robley & Frank Savage
Dennis Condrey beat Tom Jones
Jimmy Golden double countout with The Flame in a no DQ match
Bill Ash beat Mike Jackson

4/12/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/16/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/16/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/17/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Jimmy Golden, Buck Robley & Frank Savage(loser of fall) in a loser leaves town match
Ken Lucas vs. Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. The Stomper
Tom Jones vs. The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs. Bill Ash

4/18/83 Birmingham, AL @ Alabama Fairgrounds Arena
NWA Southeastern Tag tournament
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. The Midnight Express
Ken Lucas & Frank Savage vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Los Lobos(Ricky Harris & Cyclone Negro) vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame
Austin Idol & Buck Robley vs. The Midnight Express
The Midnight Express beat ?? & ?? to win vacant NWA Southeastern Tag Title in tournament final

4/19/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/23/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/23/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/24/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Midnight Express
Austin Idol & Buck Robley vs. The Stomper & Bill Ash in a Texas tornado match
Tommy Rogers & Tony Charles vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Ken Lucas & Mr. Pensacola vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame
Eddie Hogan vs. Bill Ash

4/25/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Jones beat Bob Owens
Tommy Rogers beat Bill Ash by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat El Lobo
Jimmy Golden beat The Flame by DQ
Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ken Lucas, Buck Robley & Frank Savage
Austin Idol beat Mongolian Stomper by TKO in a Texas death match

4/26/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/30/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/30/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/2/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Austin Idol in a brass knuckles match
Bob Armstrong double countout with Buck Robley
Ken Lucas, Tom Jones & Frank Savage beat Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin & Randy Rose in an elimination match
The Flame no contest with Jimmy Golden
Tommy Rogers beat Bill Ash to win United States Junior Title in a no DQ match

5/3/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/4/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas vs. Bob Armstrong
Buck Robely & Tom Jones vs. The Midnight Express
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame
Austin Idol vs. Mongolian Stomper
Tommy Rogers vs. Bill Ash

5/7/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/7/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/8/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Ken Lucas & Austin Idol vs. The Midnight Express
Buck Robley vs. Mongolian Stomper
Tommy Rogers vs. The Flame
Eddie Hogan vs. Bill Ash

5/9/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Mongolian Stomper in a pole, boot match
Bob Armstrong double countout with Buck Robley in a no time limit, no DQ match
Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan & Mike Jackson in a Texas tornado match
Jimmy Golden beat The Flame in a Texas death match
Eddie Hogan beat Bill Ash

5/10/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/14/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/14/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/15/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Buck Robley vs. Mongolian Stomper
NWA World Title Tournament to meet world champion
1st Round
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Dennis Condrey
Eddie Hogan vs. The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs. Randy Rose
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash
Semifinals
Jimmy Golden beat ??
Finals
Jimmy Golden beat ?? to win tournament

5/16/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Mongolian Stomper in a loser leaves town, cage match
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden & Buck Robley beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin by DQ
Eddie Hogan beat The Flame by DQ
Tommy Rogers beat Bill Ash in a Texas death match

5/17/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/21/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Gulf Coast(Austin Idol) beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

5/21/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/22/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong
Ken Lucas & Tommy Rogers vs. Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion in a brass knuckles match
Eddie Hogan vs. The Flame
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash

5/23/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Austin Idol
Jimmy Golden beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan
Buck Robley beat Ron Sexton by knockout
Ricky Gibson beat The Flame to win Alabama Title
Tommy Rogers beat Bill Ash
Midnight Stallion(Mongolian Stomper) beat Roy Lee Welch

5/24/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Austin Idol
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin vs. Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan
Buck Robley vs. Ron Sexton
Ricky Gibson beat The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs. Midnight Stallion  

5/25/83 Gadsden, AL
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong

5/28/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/28/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/29/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame
Ken Lucas & Buck Robley vs. The Midnight Express
Eddie Hogan vs. Midnight Stallion
Ricky Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Tommy Rogers vs. The Destroyer
Roy Lee Welch vs. Chick Donovan

5/30/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Chick Donovan beat Mike Jackson
Tommy Rogers beat Bill Ash
Ricky Gibson beat The Flame by countout
Buck Robley double countout with Midnight Stallion
Jimmy Golden beat The Destroyer
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin

5/31/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/4/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/4/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/5/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs. Midnight Express
Ron Fuller vs. The Flame in a Texas death match
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan
Tommy Rogers vs. Midnight Stallion
Buck Robley vs. Ken Timbs

6/6/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs. The Midnight Express
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs. Chick Donovan
Ricky Gibson vs. Ken Timbs

6/7/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/11/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/11/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/12/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

6/13/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
One Night Tournament for a $24,000 customized Van
1st round
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs. Midnight Stallion
Buck Robley vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Randy Rose
Eddie Hogan vs. Dennis Condrey
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan
Tommy Rogers vs. The Flame

6/14/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/18/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/18/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/19/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Midnight Stallion
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley vs. The Flame
Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan & Ricky Gibson vs. The Midnight Express
Chick Donovan vs. Tommy Rogers
Paul Orndorff vs. Man Mountain Harris

6/20/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in an Indian strap match
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame in a no DQ match
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Ricky Gibson vs. Man Mountain Harris
Tommy Rogers vs. Chick Donovan

6/21/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/25/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/25/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/26/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame in a combination boxing/wrestling match
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion
Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan & Ricky Gibson vs. The Midnight Express
Plus 2 other matches

6/27/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a Canadian lumberjack match
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame in a title vs. mask match
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs. The Midnight Express
Man Mountain Harris beat Ricky Gibson to win Alabama Title
Tommy Rogers vs. Chick Donovan

6/28/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

Last edited on Sat Mar 18th, 2017 02:43 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/2/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/2/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/4/83 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Tommy Rogers draw Chick Donovan
Peggy Lee beat Leilani Kai
Man Mountain Harris beat Burrhead Jones
The Flame beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvell Austin beat Ken Lucas, Ricky Gibson & Eddie Hogan
Buck Robley beat Midnight Stallion in a bullrope match
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong in a street fight match

7/5/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/6/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame in a Canadian lumberjack match
The Midnight Express vs. Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan
Man Mountain Harris vs. Buck Robley
Leilani Kai vs. Peggy Lee
Tommy Rogers vs. Midnight Stallion
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan

7/9/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/9/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/10/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
7-team, pole battle royal
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame in a Texas tornado match
The Midnight Express vs. Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan
Tommy Rogers & Peggy Lee vs. Chick Donovan & Leilani Kai
Ricky Gibson vs. Man Mountain Harris
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion

7/11/83 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Pole battle royal
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame in a wrestling/boxing match
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs. The Midnight Express
Buck Robley vs. Man Mountain Harris
Tommy Rogers vs. Midnight Stallion
Peggy Lee Leather & Bob Owens vs. Leilani Kai & Chick Donovan

7/12/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/16/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/16/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/17/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & The Flame vs. Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a Southern street fight match
The Midnight Express vs. Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan in a no DQ match
Midnight Stallion vs. Buck Robley
Tommy Rogers vs. Man Mountain Harris
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan

7/18/83 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a lights out match with no referee
Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan & Ricky Gibson vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame
Buck Robley vs. Man Mountain Harris
Midnight Stallion vs. Bob Owens
Tommy Rogers vs. Chick Donovan

7/19/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/23/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/23/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/24/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley & Ken Lucas vs. The Midnight Express
Ron Fuller vs. The Flame
Eddie Hogan vs. Man Mountain Harris
Tommy Rogers vs. Chick Donovan
Ricky Gibson vs. Midnight Stallion

7/25/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller in a steel cage match to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jimmy Golden(sub for Bruiser Brody), Buck Robley, Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan beat The Midnight Express & Midnight Stallion in a Texas tornado, steel cage match
Jimmy Golden beat The Flame by DQ
Ricky Gibson beat Man Mountain Harris
Chic Donovan beat Tommy Rogers in a loser leaves town match

7/26/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/28/83 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Bob Armstrong vs. ??

7/30/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/30/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/31/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame in a loser leaves town match
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
The Midnight Express vs. Ricky Gibson & Eddie Hogan
Mr. Olympia vs. Chick Donovan
Ken Lucas vs. Midnight Stallion
Tony Charles vs. Man Mountain Harris

8/1/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

8/2/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/6/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan beat Chick Donovan & Randy Barber
Bob Armstrong & The Flame beat Mike Jackson & Ricky Gibson

8/6/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/8/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ricky Gibson beat Chick Donovan to win United States Junior Title
Mr. Olympia beat Man Mountain Harris
Norvell Austin & Randy Rose beat Eddie Hogan & Ken Lucas to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title in a losing team must split up match
Buck Robley beat Midnight Stallion in a loser leaves town match
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bob Armstrong & The Flame in loser leaves town match

8/9/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/10/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
Jimmy Golden, Mr. Olympia & Eddie Hogan vs. The Midnight Express in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buck Robley vs. Man Mountain Harris
Ken Lucas vs. Chick Donovan
Ricky Gibson vs. J.R. Hooker

8/13/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/13/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/14/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Dennis Condrey in a no DQ match
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a loser leaves town match
Ken Lucas vs. Chick Donovan
J.R. Hooker vs. Ricky Gibson
The Midnight Express & Man Mountain Harris vs. Buck Robley, Jimmy Golden, Eddie Hogan & Mr. Olympia

8/15/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Stanton beat Ted Allen
Ricky Gibson draw Chick Donovan
Buck Robley beat J.R. Hooker by knockout in a brass knuckles, taped fists match
Mr. Olympia beat Man Mountain Harris to win Alabama Title
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas

8/16/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/20/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/20/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/21/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden beat Dennis Condrey in a loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley vs. J.R. Hooker
Mr. Olympia & Ricky Gibson vs. Randy Rose & Ron Starr
Brad Armstrong vs. Chick Donovan

8/22/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Super Olympia beat Tom Stanton
Chick Donovan beat Pete Martin(sub for Eddie Hogan)
Brad Armstrong beat Ted Oates(sub for Ricky Gibson)
Mr. Olympia beat Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden & Brad Armstrong(sub for Robert Fuller) beat Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Buck Robley

8/23/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/27/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/27/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/28/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/29/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Super Olympia(Arn Anderson) beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Tom Stanton beat Randy Barber
Ricky Gibson beat Chick Donovan by countout
Brad Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Randy Rose & Ron Starr by DQ
Ken Lucas beat Bob Armstrong in a southern street fight match
Mr. Olympia beat Buck Robley

8/30/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/3/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Super Olympia beat Ted Allen
Mr. Olympia no contest with Ken Lucas

9/3/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/4/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Randy Rose in a loser leaves town match
Ken Lucas & Ricky Gibson vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Olympia
John Johnson vs. Ron Starr
Paul Orndorff vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Chick Donovan
Super Olympia vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

9/5/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ricky Gibson won a 15-man battle royal
Mr. Olympia beat Paul Orndorff
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Midnight Express by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas by DQ
Mike Jackson beat Chick Donovan by DQ
Super Olympia beat Tom Stanton
Ricky Gibson beat Norman Frederick Charles III

9/6/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/10/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Super Olympia beat Marty Jannetty

9/10/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/11/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

9/12/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Tom Stanton
Super Olympia beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Chick Donovan beat Mike Jackson in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas in a street fight match
Randy Rose & Norvell Austin double DQ Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Mr. Olympia beat Ricky Gibson

9/13/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/17/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong no contest with Norvell Austin

9/17/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/18/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Olympia
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Ken Lucas vs. The Midnight Express
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan
Donna Christianello vs. Elizabeth Chase
Tom Horner vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
El Lobo vs. Super Olympia

9/19/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Super Olympia beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Ken Lucas beat El Lobo by DQ
Tim Horner draw Chick Donovan
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Ron Starr & Norvell Austin by DQ
Ken Lucas beat Mr. Olympia by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair

9/20/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/24/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/24/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/26/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Super Olympia beat Norman Charles
Ken Lucas beat El Lobo by DQ
Tim Horner beat Chick Donovan to win United States Junior Title
Bob Armstrong beat Ric Flair
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Norvell Austin & Ron Starr by DQ
Ken Lucas beat Mr. Olympia by DQ

9/27/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/28/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Olympia
Brad Armstrong vs. Mystery Man Rufus
The Midnight Express vs. Scott Armstrong & Ken Lucas
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan
Super Olympia vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
Tim Horner vs. El Lobo

10/1/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Ted Allen & Norman Frederick Charles III
Wayne Farris beat Bob Armstrong

10/1/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/2/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man battle royal
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Olympia in a street fight match
Ken Lucas vs. El Lobo
The Midnight Express vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Jacques Rougeau vs. Chick Donovan
Tim Horner vs. Rip Rogers
Super Olympia vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

10/3/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Super Olympia beat Ali Bey
Mr. Olympia beat Ken Lucas
Ron Starr & Randy Rose beat Brad Armstrong, Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong in a handicap match
Jacques Rougeau beat El Lobo by countout
Tim Horner beat Chick Donovan
Terry Gordy no contest with Rip Rogers

10/4/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/8/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Olympia & El Lobo vs. Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong

10/8/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/10/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Ron Starr, Ali Bey & Wayne Farris in a Texas tornado match
Ali Bey beat Tim Horner
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Super Olympia beat Chick Donovan
Jacques Rougeau beat El Lobo in a lumberjack match
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Olympia in a blindfold, black hood match

10/11/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/12/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. El Lobo
Mr. Olympia vs. Super Olympia
The Midnight Express vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Chick Donovan vs. Tim Horner
Ken Lucas vs. Rip Rogers
Jacques Rougeau vs. Ali Bey

10/15/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Wayne Farris beat Bob Armstrong
Randy Rose & Ron Starr beat Tim Horner & Larry Hamilton

10/15/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/16/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

10/17/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Wayne Farris, Randy Rose & Ron Starr beat Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong in a street fight, Texas tornado match
Mr. Olympia beat Super Olympia by DQ
Tim Horner beat Chick Donovan
Ali Bey beat Larry Hamilton
Ken Lucas no contest with Rip Rogers
Jacques Rougeau beat El Lobo in a lumberjack match

10/18/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/22/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/22/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/23/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

10/24/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ken Lucas beat Ali Bey
Rip Rogers beat Larry Hamilton
Tim Horner beat Chick Donovan to win United States Junior Title in a loser leaves town match
Mr. Olympia beat Super Olympia
Jacques Rougeau beat El Lobo
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Randy Rose, Ron Starr & Wayne Farris in a Texas tornado, cage match

10/25/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/29/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/29/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/30/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Starr
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau
Super Olympia vs. Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong vs. Jos LeDuc & El Lobo
Chick Donovan vs. Tim Horner
Rip Rogers vs. Ken Lucas

11/3/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ali Bey beat Johnny Rich
Ken Lucas beat Tony Lawton
Tim Horner draw Rip Rogers
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Wayne Farris & Ron Starr by DQ
Bob Armstrong, Jacques Rougeau & Super Olympia beat Jos LeDuc, Mr. Olympia & El Lobo(Ricky Harris)

11/4/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/5/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/5/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/6/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau beat Mr. Olympia(unmasked as Jerry Stubbs) in a mask vs. title match
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong vs. Ron Starr, Wayne Farris & Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Rip Rogers vs. Ken Lucas
Super Olympia vs. Ali Bey
Tim Horner vs. Tony Lawton

11/7/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ken Lucas beat Ali Bey
Jacques Rougeau beat Tony Lawton
Tim Horner beat Rip Rogers
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat El Lobo & Ted Allen in a handicap match
Wayne Farris & Ron Starr beat Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Super Olympia beat Mr. Olympia by DQ

11/8/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/12/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/12/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Tim Horner beat Tony Lawton
Jacques Rougeau beat Ali Bey
Rip Rogers beat Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Wayne Farris & Ron Starr by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Robert Fuller & Super Olympia beat Jerry Stubbs & El Lobo

11/13/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris
Jacques Rougeau, Super Olympia & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc, El Lobo & Mr. Olympia
Brad Armstrong vs. Ron Starr
Tim Horner vs. Rip Rogers
Tony Lawton vs. Ken Lucas

11/14/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Tony Lawton
Brad Armstrong beat El Lobo
Scott Armstrong beat Ali Bey by DQ
Rip Rogers beat Ken Lucas
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Stubbs by countout
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Wayne Farris & Ron Starr beat Jacques Rougeau & Super Olympia by countout

11/15/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/19/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/19/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/20/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs vs. Austin Idol
Jacques Rougeau & Super Olympia vs. Jos LeDuc & El Lobo in a no DQ match
Ken Lucas & Fabulous Moolah vs. Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Starr
Brad Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris
Tim Horner vs. Ali Bey

11/21/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ali Bey beat Tim Horner
Jacques Rougeau beat Tony Lawton
Fabulous Moolah beat Leilani Kai
Rip Rogers beat Ken Lucas by DQ
Super Olympia beat El Lobo
Jos LeDuc beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jerry Stubbs double DQ Robert Fuller
Ron Starr & Wayne Farris beat Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

11/22/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/26/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/26/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/27/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Ron Starr & Wayne Farris
Robert Fuller & Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc & Jerry Stubbs in a no DQ match
Jacques Rougeau & Super Olympia vs. El Lobo & Tony Lawton
Scott Armstrong vs. Rip Rogers
Tim Horner vs. Ali Bey

11/28/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Ali Bey
Brad Armstrong beat Man Mountain Harris
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers to win United States Junior Title
Jerry Stubbs beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Jos LeDuc in a match where NWA Southeastern Title was vacated
Ron Starr & Wayne Farris double DQ Super Olympia & Jacques Rougeau

11/29/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/3/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/3/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
NWA Southeastern Title tournament
1st Round
Scott Armstrong beat Ali Bey
The Superstar beat Ted Allen
Super Olympia beat Man Mountain Harris
Wayne Farris beat Brad Armstrong
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. beat Ron Starr
Jos LeDuc beat Robert Fuller by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
2nd Round
Wayne Farris received a bye
Bob Armstrong beat The Superstar
Jos LeDuc beat Scott Armstrong
Super Olympia beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr. by countout
Semifinals
Jos LeDuc received a bye
Bob Armstrong beat Wayne Farris by reverse decision
Super Olympia choose to withdrawal from tournament
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc to win NWA Southeastern Title in tournament final
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers

12/4/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Starr & Wayne Farris vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Jos LeDuc vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs
Rip Rogers vs. Jacques Rougeau
Man Mountain Harris vs. Ken Lucas
Al Bey vs. Super Olympia

12/5/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Ali Bey by DQ
Super Olympia beat Man Mountain Harris
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers
Robert Fuller & Brad Armstrong beat Ron Starr & Wayne Farris by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Jacques Rougeau in a lumberjack match

12/6/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/10/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/10/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/11/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & Jerry Stubbs in a Southern street fight match
Ken Lucas vs. Rip Rogers in a no DQ match
Wayne Farris vs. Jacques Rougeau
Super Olympia vs. Man Mountain Harris
Brad Armstrong vs. Ali Bey
Scott Armstrong vs. Ron Starr

12/13/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/16/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong
Ken Lucas beat Les Thornton by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc & Jerry Stubbs in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ron Starr & Wayne Farris beat Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Super Olympia beat Man Mountain Harris
Charlie Cook beat Ali Bey

12/17/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/17/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/18/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/25/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden vs. The Superstar
Super Olympia vs. Brad Armstrong
Scott Armstrong vs. Boris Zuhkov
Bob Armstrong vs. Jos LeDuc
Jacques Rougeau vs. Ron Starr
Ken Lucas & Judy Martin vs. Rip Rogers, Despina Montages & Brenda Britton in a handicap match

12/26/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Superstar beat Scott Armstrong
Charlie Cook beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Judy Martin beat Despina Montages
Jos LeDuc beat Brad Armstrong
Rip Rogers beat Ken Lucas to win United States Junior Title
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. double DQ Super Olympia
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jos LeDuc & The Superstar
Jerry Stubbs beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jerry Stubbs & Charlie Cook co-won a 2-ring battle royal

12/31/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

Last edited on Sat Mar 18th, 2017 02:44 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ, no time limit match
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. Ron Starr, Wayne Farris, Jerry Stubbs & Jos Leduc
Ken Lucas vs. Rip Rogers in a street fight match
The Superstar(Tony Zane) vs. Larry Hamilton
Boris Zuhkov vs. Wendell Cooley

1/2/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau & Ric McCord beat Jerry Stubbs, Super Olympia(Arn Anderson) & The Superstar
Wayne Farris & Boris Zuhkov beat Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Boris Zuhkov beat Larry Hamilton
Ric McCord draw The Superstar(Tony Zane)

1/3/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/7/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/7/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/8/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau, Ken Lucas & Charlie Cook vs. Jerry Stubbs, Super Olympia, Jos LeDuc & Wayne Farris in an elimination match
Brois Zuhkov vs. Scott Armstrong
Rick McCord vs. Wendell Cooley
Rip Rogers vs. Larry Hamilton

1/9/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat The Superstar
Wayne Farris & Boris Zuhkov beat Larry Hamilton & Ric McCord
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. beat Super Olympia by DQ in a boxing match
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers in a Southern street fight match
Charlie Cook beat Jerry Stubbs to win Alabama Title

1/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/14/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/14/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/15/84 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Jacques Rougeau beat Super Destroyer
Charlie Cook beat Jerry Stubbs
Super Olympia & Jerry Stubbs beat Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title in a tournament final
Robert Fuller beat Jos LeDuc in a loser leaves town match

1/16/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong draw Ric McCord
David Morgan beat The Superstar
Rip Rogers & Boris Zuhkov beat Ken Lucas & Larry Hamilton
Jimmy Golden beat Wayne Farris by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Jerry Stubbs
Jacques Rougeau beat Super Olympia in an I Quit match
Robert Fuller beat Joe Leduc in a loser leaves town, cage match

1/17/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/18/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs, Wayne Farris, Super Olympia & Jos LeDuc vs. Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau & Charlie Cook in a street fight match
Ken Lucas vs. Rip Rogers
Boris Zuhkov vs. Larry Hamilton
Scott Armstrong vs. Ric McCord
David Morgan vs. Wendell Cooley

1/21/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/21/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/22/84 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/22/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Jerry Stubbs vs. Jacques Rougeau
Robert Fuller vs. Super Olympia
Wayne Farris & Boris Zuhkov vs. Jimmy Golden & Charlie Cook
Rip Rogers vs. David Morgan
Ken Lucas & Sonny King vs. Rick McCord & Franklin Hayes

1/23/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Charlie Cook beat Jerry Stubbs, Wayne Farris & Boris Zuhkov in a Southern street fight match
Jacques Rougeau beat Super Olympia by DQ in a hair vs. mask match(unmasked as Arn Anderson)
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers
Sonny King beat Ric McCord
David Morgan beat Franklin Hayes(aka John Tatum)

1/24/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/28/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/28/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/29/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Wayne Farris vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller vs. Hustler Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs. Sonny King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Ric McCord vs. Franklin Hayes

1/30/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
David Morgan beat Rick McCord
Robert Fuller beat Franklin Hayes
Charlie Cook beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Wayne Farris beat Sonny King by countout
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers
Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau double DQ Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs

1/31/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/4/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/4/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/5/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson vs. Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau in a no DQ, no time limit, Texas tornado match
Robert Fuller vs. Rip Rogers
Boris Zuhkov vs. Charlie Cook
Wayne Farris vs. New Guinea Man Eater
Ken Lucas vs. David Morgan
Rick McCord vs. Sonny King

2/6/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Jacques Rougeau
David Morgan beat Ken Lucas to win United States Junior Title
New Guinea Man Eater(aka Elisa Nick) beat Charlie Cook by countout
Robert Fuller beat Rip Rogers
Ric McCord beat Randy Barber
Wayne Farris beat Boris Zuhkov

2/7/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Wayne Farris beat ?? to win NWA Southeastern Title in a tournament final

2/11/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/11/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/12/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Wayne Farris vs. New Guinea Man Eater
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Boris Zuhkov
Charlie Cook vs. Sonny King
Rip Rogers vs. Larry Hamilton
David Morgan vs. Rick McCord

2/13/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Wayne Farris beat Boris Zuhkov in a chain match
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Charlie Cook beat New Guinea Man Eater by DQ
Larry Hamilton beat Wendell Cooley
Killer Karl Krupp beat Ric McCord
Jacques Rougeau draw Rip Rogers

2/14/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/18/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/18/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/19/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs
Boris Zuhkov, New Guinea Man Eater & Sonny King vs. Jimmy Golden, Wayne Farris & Charlie Cook
Arn Anderson vs. Jacques Rougeau
Rip Rogers vs. Larry Hamilton
Rick McCord vs. Rick Connors

2/20/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rip Rogers beat Rick Connors
New Guinea Man Eater beat Ric McCord
Larry Hamilton beat Pete Martin
Jacques Rougeau beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Franklin Hayes
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by DQ

2/21/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/25/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/25/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/26/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud vs. Jerry Stubbs
Boris Zuhkov & Killer Karl Krupp vs. Charlie Cook & Jacques Rougeau
Jimmy Golden vs. Arn Anderson
New Guinea Man Eater vs. Rick Connors
Rip Rogers vs. Rick McCord

2/27/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden draw Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Boris Zuhkov beat Jacques Rougeau
Charlie Cook beat New Guinea Man Eater
Larry Hamilton beat David Morgan to win United States Junior Title
Ric McCord beat Ric Connors

2/28/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/3/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/3/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/4/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud, Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King
6-man battle royal
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Larry Hamilton vs. Rip Rogers

3/5/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by DQ
Boris Zuhkov beat Jacques Rougeau by countout in a Texas death match
Charlie Cook beat New Guinea Man Eater
Rip Rogers beat Larry Hamilton to win United States Junior Title
Roy Lee Welch beat Ric McCord

3/6/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/9/84 Panama City, FL @ Marina Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Charlie Cook
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Larry Hamilton vs. Rip Rogers
Rick McCord vs. New Guinea Man Eater

3/10/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/10/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/11/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King in a Texas tornado match
Wayne Farris vs. New Guinea Man Eater
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Charlie Cook vs. Mr. Orient
Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers

3/12/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA Southeastern Title Tournament
1st Round
Robert Fuller beat Arn Anderson by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden beat Roy Rogers
Mr. Orient(Ron Slinker) beat Charlie Cook
Brad Armstrong draw The Spoiler
Johnny Rich beat New Guinea Man Eater
Boris Zuhkov beat Pez Whatley
Quarterfinals
Jimmy Golden received a bye
Jacques Rougeau no contest with Boris Zuhkov
Mr. Orient beat Johnny Rich
Finals
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Orient to win NWA Southeastern Title in a tournament final

3/13/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/17/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/17/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/18/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King in a Southern street fight match
Charlie Cook vs. Boris Zuhkov
Johnny Rich vs. Mr. Orient
Wendell Cooley vs. Vic Rain
Rip Rogers vs. Jacques Rougeau

3/19/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Orient
Jacques Rougeau beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ in a Canadian death match
Charlie Cook beat Vic Rain by countout
Johnny Rich draw Rip Rogers

3/20/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 

3/24/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/24/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/25/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King vs. Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a steel cage match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov in a Canadian death match
Johnny Rich vs. Vic Rain
Charlie Cook vs. Rip Rogers

3/26/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers to win United States Junior Title
Charlie Cook beat Vic Rains
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden draw Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs in a Texas Tornado Street fight match
Boris Zuhkov beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr. in a Russian chain match
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Orient in a karate match

3/27/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/31/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/31/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/1/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Mr. Orient
Tennessee Stud & Rick McGraw vs. Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov in a Russian chain match
Charlie Cook vs. Vic Rain
Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers

4/2/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Sonny King, Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Ron Fuller & Andre The Giant in a handicap match
Charlie Cook draw Rip Rogers
Vic Rains beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Orient in a title vs. mask match(unmasked as Ron Slinker)
Johnny Rich beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ

4/3/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/7/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/7/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/8/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
1st Round
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Rick McGraw vs. Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs. Arn Anderson
Johnny Rich vs. Ron Slinker
Jimmy Golden vs. New Guinea Man Eater
Tennessee Stud vs. Jerry Stubbs
Semifinals
Jimmy Golden beat ??
Finals
Jimmy Golden beat ?? to win tournament

4/9/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Rick McGraw beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Ron Slinker
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers
Boris Zuhkov beat Charlie Cook
Vic Rain beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Vic Rain beat Charlie Cook to win vacant Alabama Title in tournament final

4/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/14/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/14/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/15/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Golden
Ron Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Rick McGraw vs. Boris Zhukov
Charlie Cook vs. Rip Rogers
Vic Rain vs. Johnny Rich

4/16/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Rick McGraw & Ron Fuller
Vic Rain beat Jacques Rougeau
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers
Boris Zuhkov beat Charlie Cook

4/17/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/21/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/21/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/22/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man battle royal
Tennessee Stud, Bob Armstrong & Jimmy Golden vs. Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Sonny King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Johnny Rich vs. Tommy Gilbert
Rick McGraw vs. Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs. Vic Rain

4/23/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Gilbert beat Randy Barber
Charlie Cook draw Rick McGraw
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers by countout
Vic Rains beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr. in a Texas death Match
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs

4/24/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/28/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/28/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs by DQ

4/29/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Jimmy Golden & Tennessee Stud vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King in a Southern street fight match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Vic Rain
Wendell Cooley vs. Tommy Gilbert
Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs. Boris Zuhkov

4/30/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

5/1/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/5/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs beat Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller to win vacant NWA Southeastern Tag Title

5/5/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/7/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Ric McCord
Jacques Rougeau beat Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook beat Vic Rain by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Tommy Gilbert beat Johnny Rich to win United States Junior Title

5/8/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/9/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Rick McGraw vs. Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers
Jacques Rougeau vs. Vic Rain
Charlie Cook vs. Tennessee Stud
Johnny Rich vs. Scott Armstrong
Boris Zuhkov vs. Tommy Gilbert

5/12/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/12/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/13/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Jimmy Golden & Rick McGraw vs. Tennessee Stud & Vic Rain
Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers & Tommy Gilbert
Charlie Cook vs. Tennessee Stud
Charlie Cook & Wendell Cooley vs. Boris Zuhkov & Sonny King
Boris Zuhkov vs. Tommy Gilbert

5/14/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Jimmy Golden double DQ Boris Zuhkov
Ron Fuller beat Rick McGraw
Vic Rain beat Jacques Rougeau
Jacques Rougeau beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Tommy Gilbert beat Johnny Rich by DQ

5/15/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/19/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/19/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/20/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

5/21/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Michael Hayes to win vacant NWA Continental Title
Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zuhkov
Jacques Rougeau beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich draw Tommy Gilbert
Vic Rain double DQ Rick McGraw

5/22/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/26/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/26/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/27/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Rick McGraw vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Vic Rain
Johnny Rich vs. Tommy Gilbert
Charlie Cook vs. Boris Zuhkov

5/28/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Tim Horner(sub for Michael Hayes)
Bob Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zuhkov in a street fight match
Rick McGraw beat Vic Rain to win Alabama title
Tommy Gilbert beat Tommy Rogers
Jacques Rougeau beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Charlie Cook draw Johnny Rich

5/29/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/2/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/2/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs vs. Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid

6/3/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
1st Round
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
Scott Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller
Jimmy Golden vs. Boris Zuhkov
Jacques Rougeau vs. Vic Rain
Johnny Rich vs. Arn Anderson
Charlie Cook vs. Rip Rogers
Rick McGraw vs. Tommy Gilbert
Semifinals
Bob Armstrong beat ??
Finals
Bob Armstrong beat ?? to win tournament

6/4/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Bob Armstrong draw Ron Fuller
Jimmy Golden beat Vic Rain by DQ
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert to win United States Junior Title
Rip Rogers beat Jacques Rougeau
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw

6/5/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/9/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Rip Rogers & Greg Koswald
Rick McGraw beat Paul Barnett
Tommy Gilbert beat Steve Miller
Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Boris Zuhkov beat Jacques Rougeau, Greg Cooley & Sonny King

6/9/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Golden

6/11/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rip Rogers beat Steve Armstrong by DQ
Tommy Gilbert beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Vic Rains draw Rick McGraw
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Golden
Johnny Rich, Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Boris Zuhkov, Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson

6/12/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong

6/16/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs beat Ted Allen & Jacques Rougeau
Boris Zuhkov beat David Jones
Jimmy Golden beat Vic Diamond by DQ
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Rip Rogers & Rick Raven

6/16/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/17/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Rick McGraw vs. Vic Rain
Johnny Rich vs. Jerry Stubbs
Tommy Gilbert vs. Jacques Rougeau
Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers
Arn Anderson, Ron Fuller, Jerry Stubbs & Boris Zuhkov vs. Bob Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid

6/18/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong
Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by DQ
Vic Rain beat Jimmy Golden by countout
Rick McGraw beat Boris Zuhkov
Rip Rogers beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Tommy Gilbert beat Johnny Rich

6/19/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/23/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/23/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/24/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Rick McGraw vs. Vic Rain
Ricky Gibson vs. Tommy Gilbert
Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers
Arn Anderson, Ron Fuller, Jerry Stubbs & Boris Zuhkov vs. Bob Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid in a Texas tornado match
Plus 1 other match

6/25/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tournament
1st Round
Rip Rogers received a bye
Rick Gibson beat Tim Horner
Rick McGraw beat Tommy Gilbert
Arn Anderson draw Tonga Kid
Boris Zuhkov beat Johnny Rich
Jerry Stubbs beat Scott Armstrong
Vic Rain beat Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase by forfeit
Brad Armstrong beat Ron Fuller by DQ
2nd Round
Bob Armstrong did not continue due to injury
Boris Zuhkov received a bye
Rick McGraw beat Jerry Stubbs
Vic Rain beat Brad Armstrong
Rick Gibson beat Rip Rogers
Semifinals
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick Gibson
Rick McGraw beat Vic Rain
Finals
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw to win tournament

6/26/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/30/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Boris Zuhkov & Black Diamond
Rick McGraw beat Tim Riley
Tommy Gilbert beat Les Freeman
Bob Armstrong vs. Steve Starr(match never took place)

6/30/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

Last edited on Sat Sep 30th, 2017 06:34 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/1/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Scott Armstrong, Tonga Kid, Johnny Rich & Bob Armstrong vs. Tennessee Stud, Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Boris Zuhkov in a Texas death match
Rick McGraw vs. Vic Rain
Rip Rogers vs. a mystery man
Mike Ragin vs. Tommy Gilbert
Plus 1 other match

7/2/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rip Rogers draw Mike Ragin
Vic Rain beat Steve Armstrong
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert to win United States Junior Title
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw by DQ
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller in a lumberjack match

7/3/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/7/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/7/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/9/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong won a battle royal
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller in a Southern street fight match
Tonga Kid & Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Vic Rain beat Ricky Gibson
Rick McGraw draw Boris Zuhkov
Tommy Gilbert beat Mike Ragin
Johnny Rich draw Rip Rogers

7/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/11/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid vs. Tennessee Stud, Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Brois Zuhkov in a steel cage match
Austin Idol vs. Via Rain
Rick Mcgraw vs. Tommy Gilbert
Johnny Rich vs. Bris Zuhkov
Mike Ragin vs. Rip Rogers
 
Note:  Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title between 06/30/84 and 07/13/84

Note:  Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw to win Alabama Title between 06/30/84 and 07/13/84

7/13/84 Panama City, FL
Austin Idol beat Vic Rain to win NWA Southeastern Title

7/14/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat Jeff Cooper
Rick McGraw beat Pete Martin
Jimmy Golden beat Joshua Stroud
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs beat Mike Ragin & Steve Reed

7/14/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/15/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid vs. Tennessee Stud, Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Boris Zuhkov in a Southern street fight match
Austin Idol vs. Vic Rain
Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers
Rick McGraw vs. Mike Ragin
Arn Anderson vs. Ricky Gibson

7/16/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich beat Mike Ragin
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw
Jimmy Golden double DQ Vic Rain
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller by knockout

7/17/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/20/84 Montgomery, AL @ Garrett Coliseum
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
Austin Idol vs. Rip Rogers
Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Jimmy Golden vs. Vic Rain
Rick McGraw vs. Boris Zuhkov
Johnny Rich vs. Tommy Gilbert

7/21/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Vic Rain beat Randy Cousins
Boris Zuhkov beat Les Freeman
Johnny Rich, Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Paul Brown, Ricky Gibson & Mike Ragin
Austin Idol beat The Superstar

7/21/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/22/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

7/23/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rick McGraw beat Mike Ragin
Boris Zuhkov beat Ricky Gibson
Jimmy Golden beat Vic Rain in a Texas death match
Tonga Kid, Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Billy Spears
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller to win NWA Continental Title
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers

7/24/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/28/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs beat Mike Thor & Mike Ragin
Jimmy Golden beat Bruce Walcutt
Rip Rogers beat Les Freeman
Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Boris Zuhkov & The Superstar

7/28/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/29/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Vic Rain
Austin Idol vs. Tennessee Stud
Jimmy Golden & Rick McGraw vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
The Rat Patrol vs. Boris Zuhkov
The Rat Patrol vs. Tommy Gilbert
The Rat Patrol vs. Rip Rogers

7/30/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by countout
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller by DQ
Vic Rain beat Jimmy Golden in a Canadian death match
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers
Rick McGraw draw Boris Zuhkov
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert by DQ

7/31/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/3/84 Panama City, FL @ Marina Civic Center
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller
Austin Idol vs. Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Jimmy Golden vs. Vic Rain
Tommy Gilbert vs. Scott Armstrong

8/4/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/4/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/5/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rat Patrol vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Austin Idol & Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers & Vic Rain
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling II & a mystery partner
Rick McGraw & The Rat Patrol vs. Boris Zuhkov & Tommy Gilbert

8/6/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rick McGraw beat Boris Zuhkov
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden beat Vic Rain in a street fight match
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Tonga Kid & Johnny Rich beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

8/7/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/11/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jimmy Golden & Jim Backlund vs. Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs
Boris Zhukov vs. Kingfish Levinski
Masked Ontario Mauler vs. Al Scott
Porkchop Cash vs. Mike Thor
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Tommy Gilbert & Paul Brown

8/11/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/13/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert
Jimmy Golden beat The Eliminator
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw to win Alabama Title in a chain match
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong by DQ

8/14/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/16/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Scott Armstrong won a pole battle royal
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers
Scott Armstrong, Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Tommy Gilbert
Bob Armstrong beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Jimmy Golden & Rick McGraw

8/18/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Tonga Kid & Johnny Rich vs. Steve Miller & Tommy Gilbert
Randy Rose vs. Les Freeman
Porkchop Cash vs. Paul Brown
Jimmy Golden vs. Richard Dunn
Austin Idol vs. Jim Backlund

8/18/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/19/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Austin Idol, Jimmy Golden & Steve Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Boris Zuhkov
Tonga Kid vs. Tommy Gilbert
Scott Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers

8/20/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tonga Kid beat Tommy Gilbert
Masked Ontario Mauler beat Al Scott
Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Boris Zuhkov beat Randy Finton
Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson in a cage match
Austin Idol no contest with Rip Rogers in a cage match

8/21/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/25/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/25/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/26/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. Rip Rogers
The Rat Patrol vs. Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs
The Rat Patrol vs. Tommy Gilbert
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II
Porkchop Cash beat Boris Zuhkov to win Alabama Title

8/28/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/30/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich, Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Arn Anderson, Tommy Gilbert & The Eliminator
Robert Fuller double countout with Boris Zuhkov
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers in a loser leaves town, steel cage match

9/1/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/1/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/2/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash & Jimmy Golden vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Boris Zuhkov
Johnny Rich vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Ontario Mauler vs. Randy Finton
Tommy Gilbert vs. Scott Armstrong

9/3/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Porkchop Cash beat Paul Brown
Johnny Rich beat Tommy Gilbert
Jimmy Golden beat Ontario Mauler(Vic Rain)
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong beat Arn Anderson & Tommy Gilbert

9/4/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/8/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jimmy Golden & Jim Backlund beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs by countout
Boris Zuhkov beat Kingfish Levinski
Ontario Mauler beat Al Scott
Porkchop Cash beat Mike Thor
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert & Paul Brown

9/8/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs in a losing team must split up

9/10/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Arn Anderson beat Jason Walker
Porkchop Cash beat The Eliminator(sub for Paul Brown)
Jimmy Golden beat Randy Barber(sub for Ontario Mauler)
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs in a losing team must split up
Bob Armstrong double DQ Randy Rose
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

9/11/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/12/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling II
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Austin Idol, Jimmy Golden & Porkchop Cash vs. Arn Anderson, Tommy Gilbert & Boris Zuhkov in a Texas death match
Steve Armstrong vs. Vic Rain
Plus 1 other match

9/14/84 Panama City, FL @ Marina Civic Center
Mr. Olympia & Austin Idol vs. Arn Anderson & Boris Zuhkov
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Tommy Gilbert & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash & Jimmy Golden vs. Vic Rain & The Mystery Man

9/15/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Steve Miller & Tommy Gilbert by DQ
Randy Rose beat Les Freeman
Porkchop Cash beat Paul Brown
Jimmy Golden beat Richard Dunn
Austin Idol beat Jim Backlund

9/15/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/16/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia, Jimmy Golden & Porkchop Cash vs. Arn Anderson, Boris Zuhkov, Tommy Gilbert & Vic Rain in a Texas tornado match
Bob Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling I
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Plus 1 other match

9/17/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich beat Mike Jackson
Jimmy Golden beat Paul Brown
Porkchop Cash beat Tommy Gilbert
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Rose by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I & II(Pat Rose) beat Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson
Austin Idol draw Boris Zuhkov

9/18/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/22/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/22/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/23/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash, Mr. Olympia & Jimmy Golden vs. Boris Zuhkov, Arn Anderson, Tommy Gilbert & Lord Humungous in an elimination match
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Plus 1 other match

9/24/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert
Lord Humungous beat Jason Walker
Jimmy Golden beat Randy Barber
Porkchop Cash beat Paul Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Rose by DQ in an Indian strap match
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson by DQ in a falls count anywhere match
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov by countout in a Texas death match

9/25/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/29/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/29/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/1/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash
Lord Humungous beat Bob Owens
Porkchop Cash beat Tommy Gilbert
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Rose in a Canadian lumberjack match
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling I & II(Johnny Walker & Pat Rose)
Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov in a chain match

10/2/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/3/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia, Porkchop Cash & Jimmy Golden vs. Boris Zuhkov, Arn Anderson, Tommy Gilbert & Lord Humungous
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a loser leaves town match
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Plus 1 other match

10/6/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/6/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/7/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash, Mr. Olympia & Jimmy Golden vs. Boris Zuhkov, Arn Anderson, Tommy Gilbert & Lord Humungous in a street fight match
Bob Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash
Porkchop Cash vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling I

10/8/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
1st Round
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong
Jimmy Golden beat Ron Starr
Pat Rose beat Johnny Rich
Porkchop Cash beat Tommy Gilbert
Mr. Olympia beat Boris Zuhkov
Bob Armstrong double DQ Lord Humungous
Arn Anderson beat Austin Idol by countout
2nd Round
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash
Pat Rose beat Porkchop Cash by DQ
Arn Anderson beat Jimmy Golden
Semifinals
Mr. Olympia beat Pat Rose
Arn Anderson received a bye
Finals
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson to win tournament

10/9/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/12/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Austin Idol

10/13/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Olympia beat Richard Dunn

10/13/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/16/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/17/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humungous
Austin Idol & Steve Armstrong vs. Boris Zuhkov & Arn Anderson
Porkchop Cash vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

10/18/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Jimmy Golden beat Ted Hall
Porkchop Cash draw Arn Anderson
Austin Idol draw Lord Humungous
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Boris Zuhkov beat Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mr. Olympia

10/20/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/20/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong
Jimmy Golden beat Jimmy Backlund
Porkchop Cash beat Ron Starr
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humungous
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia by DQ in an Indian strap match
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov

10/21/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia, Porkchop Cash & a mystery partner vs. Arn Anderson, Boris Zuhkov, Lord Humungous & The Eliminator in a steel cage match
Bob Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

10/22/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
2-ring battle royal
Bob Armstrong vs. Boris Zuhkov
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humungous
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Mr. Olympia vs. Pat Rose, Randy Rose & Arn Anderson
Porkchop Cash vs. Manny Fernandez
Scott Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
Jason Walker vs. Jimmy Golden

10/23/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/27/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/27/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/28/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia, Porkchop Cash & Robert Fuller vs. Arn Anderson, Boris Zuhkov, Lord Humungous & The Eliminator in a stretcher match
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash
Jim Brady vs. Pat Rose

10/29/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Porkchop Cash beat Ron Starr
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humungous by DQ
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Randy Rose & Pat Rose
Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia by DQ in a strap match
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov

10/30/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/3/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/3/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/4/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Mr. Olympia vs. Arn Anderson & Lord Humungous
Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong vs. Randy Rose & Pat Rose
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden & The Eliminator
Porkchop Cash & Randy Finton vs. Bill Ash & Ron Starr

11/5/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Mr. Olympia no contest with Arn Anderson
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humungous by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat The Eliminator
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash

11/6/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/9/84 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong to win United States Junior Title

11/10/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Olympia beat Ron Starr by DQ

11/10/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/11/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Arn Anderson vs. Mr. Olympia in Southern street fight match
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humungous
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose & Pat Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. The Eliminator
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

11/12/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong
Porkchop Cash beat Ron Starr
Randy Rose & Pat Rose beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humungous by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson by DQ
Austin Idol double DQ Jimmy Golden

11/13/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/17/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/17/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/18/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia & Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose & Pat Rose in a no DQ match
Porkchop Cash vs. The Eliminator
Randy Finton vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

11/20/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/22/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. L beat Paul Barnett
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat Lord Humungous by DQ
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest with Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Starr
Jimmy Golden beat Austin Idol to win NWA Southeastern Title
Mr. Olympia no contest with Arn Anderson

11/24/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat The Eliminator
Jimmy Golden beat Al Scott
Porkchop Cash beat Bob Hall
Pat Rose & Randy Rose beat Wendell Cooley & Les Freeman
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. X(unmasked as Ed Segal)

11/24/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/25/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia & Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous in a no DQ match
Porkchop Cash vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. The Eliminator
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

11/27/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/28/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden in a boxing match
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson in a mask vs. loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Starr
Johnny  Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest with Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Lord Humungous(Jeff Van Kamp) beat Porkchop Cash to win Alabama Title
Jimmy Golden beat Jason Walker
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash

12/1/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Pat Rose & Randy Rose beat Jimmy Backlund & Porkchop Cash
Bill Ash beat Wendell Cooley
Lord Humungous beat Richard Dunn
Arn Anderson beat Steve Miller
Austin Idol beat Ed Segal

12/1/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/2/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia & Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous in a Southern street fight match
Porkchop Cash vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

12/3/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Lord Humungous beat Porkchop Cash by DQ
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson in a taped fist match
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by decision in an I Quit, flag match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Bob Armstrong

12/4/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/8/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Bill Ash beat Mike Jackson
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden

12/8/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/9/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia & Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous in a street fight match
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. Bill Ash
Mr. Continental vs. The Rat Patrol

12/10/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden
Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia in a stretcher match
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Continental
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Bill Ash, Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash no contest with Lord Humungous

12/11/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/15/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong vs. The Executioners
Jimmy Golden, Arn Anderson & Bill Ash vs. Mr. Olympia, Porkchop Cash & Les Freeman
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin

12/15/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/16/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Bob Armstrong & Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden, Arn Anderson & Lord Humungous in a steel cage match
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

12/17/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Mr. Olympia & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden, Arn Anderson, Lord Humungous & The Assassin(Bob Owens) in a handicap, Southern street fight, Texas tornado match
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Johnny Rich beat Pat Rose by DQ
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Porkchop Cash draw Lord Humungous

12/18/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/22/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Olympia beat Randy Barber
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Pat Rose & Randy Rose beat Porkchop Cash & Jason Walker
Arn Anderson beat Ron Ellis

12/22/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/23/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/25/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson in a cage match
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller in a cage match
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humungous by DQ
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Bill Ash, Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash beat Randy Barber

12/26/84 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Bill Ash vs. Porkchop Cash
Steve Armstrong vs. Pat Rose
Johnny Rich vs. Randy Rose
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Scott Armstrong
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humungous in a title vs. title match
Arn Anderson vs. Mr. Olympia in a steel cage match
Jimmy Golden vs. Robert Fuller in a steel cage match

12/27/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Scott Armstrong
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humungous in a title vs. title match
Arn Anderson vs. Mr. Olympia in a steel cage match
Jimmy Golden vs. Robert Fuller in a steel cage match

12/29/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Arn Anderson, The Assassin, & Lord Humungous beat Porkchop Cash, Mr. Olympia, Josh Stroud
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown beat Mike Jackson
Jimmy Golden vs. Rocky King

12/29/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/30/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
16-man, 2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humungous
Robert Fuller & Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Johnny Rich
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. Bill Ash

Last edited on Sat Sep 30th, 2017 06:34 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong to win United States Junior Title
Arn Anderson vs. Porkchop Cash
Lord Humongous vs. Ricky Gibson
Pat Rose & Randy Rose vs. Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich
Jimmy Golden vs. Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin

1/2/85 Crestview, FL @ National Guard Armory

1/3/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat The Assassin(Bob Owens) by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest with Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Lord Humongous beat Ricky Gibson
Arn Anderson beat Porkchop Cash by DQ
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash  

1/5/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/5/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/6/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle royal
Porkchop Cash & Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs. The Mystery Man
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humongous
Johnny Rich vs. Pat Rose
Scott Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

1/7/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden beat Austin Idol by DQ
Lord Humongous beat Porkchop Cash
Bob Armstrong beat The Assassin
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Mr. Olympia draw Arn Anderson
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash

1/8/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bill Ash vs. Scott Armstrong
Lord Humongous vs. Porkchop Cash
Pat Rose & Randy Rose vs. Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich
Jimmy Golden vs. Austin Idol
Arn Anderson vs. Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin

1/12/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong beat The Executioners
Mr. Olympia, Porkchop Cash & Les Freeman beat Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden & Bill Ash in an elimination match
Bob Armstrong double pin with The Assassin in which Continental Title was held up

1/12/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/13/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. Lord Humongous
Mr. Olympia vs. Arn Anderson
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

1/14/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia & Austin Idol by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Porkchop Cash beat The Assassin & Lord Humongous
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Arn Anderson won a 14-man battle royal

1/15/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
14-man battle royal
Austin Idol & Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong & Porkchop Cash vs. The Assassin & Lord Humongous
Scott Armstrong vs. Bill Ash

1/18/85 Selma, AL @ National Guard Armory
Arn Anderson vs. Porkchop Cash
Mr. Olympia vs. Lord Humongous
Steve Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Johnny Rich vs. Bill Ash, Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden

1/19/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin

1/19/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Johnny Rich draw Bill Ash
Scott Armstrong no contest with Pat Rose
Steve Armstrong beat Randy Rose by DQ
Steve Armstrong won a battle royal
Jimmy Golden, Lord Humongous, Arn Anderson & The Assassin beat Porkchop Cash, Mr. Olympia, Austin Idol & Bob Armstrong in a Southern street fight, Texas tornado match

1/20/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Austin Idol
Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson
Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. The Assassin & Lord Humongous
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash
Porkchop Cash vs. Randy Rose

1/21/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

1/22/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/24/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ted Allen vs. Pat Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. Randy Rose
Scott Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
Mr. Olympia vs. Lord Humongous
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich vs. Arn Anderson & The Assassin
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Bob Armstrong

1/26/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/26/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/27/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man battle royal
Austin Idol & Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs.  Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong & Porkchop Cash vs. Lord Humongous & The Assassin
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

1/28/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Arn Anderson, Lord Humongous & The Assassin beat Bob Armstrong, Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash in a handicap match
Johnny Rich no contest with Randy Rose
Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose
Bill Ash beat Jason Walker
Scott Armstrong beat Randy Barber 

1/29/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/2/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/2/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/3/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassin vs. Porkchop Cash
Bill Ash, Pat Rose & Randy Rose vs. Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid
Lord Humongous vs. Austin Idol
Jimmy Golden vs. Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson

2/4/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich draw Bill Ash
Scott Armstrong beat Pat Rose by DQ
Steve Armstrong beat Randy Rose by DQ
Steve Armstrong won a battle royal
Arn Anderson, Lord Humongous, Jimmy Golden & The Assassin beat Bob Armstrong, Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash in a handicap, Southern street fight, Texas tornado match

2/5/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/9/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/9/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/10/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash, Pat Rose & Randy Rose in a cage match
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humongous
Robert Fuller vs. Arn Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Porkchop Cash vs. Jimmy Golden

2/11/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Paul Barnett
Pat Rose beat Steve Armstrong by DQ
Randy Rose beat Randy Barber
Bill Ash beat Mike Jackson
Porkchop Cash, Robert Fuller, Austin Idol & Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden, Lord Humongous, The Assassin & The Mystery Man

2/12/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/14/85 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum

2/16/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/16/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/17/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Austin Idol
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Bill Ash
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humongous
Porkchop Cash vs. Jimmy Golden
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs. Arn Anderson
Scott Armstrong vs. Ted Oates

2/17/85 Pensacola, FL @ Civic Center(Evening Card)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Austin Idol
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Bill Ash
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humongous
Porkchop Cash vs. Jimmy Golden
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs. Arn Anderson
Tonga Kid vs. Ted Oates

2/18/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong
Denny Brown beat Bill Ash
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Porkchop Cash no contest with Lord Humongous
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Robert Fuller beat Arn Anderson

2/19/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/23/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/23/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/24/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia & Porkchop Cash vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson in a loser leaves town match
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humongous
Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch
Pat Rose vs. Johnny Rich
Steve Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
Tonga Kid vs. Randy Rose

2/25/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Mike Jackson
Lord Humongous beat Les Freeman
Pat Rose & Randy Rose beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong in a Texas death match
Robert Fuller beat Arn Anderson in a loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race
Boomer Lynch draw Austin Idol
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Title

2/26/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/28/85 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum

3/2/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/2/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/3/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Michael Hayes, Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden, Lord Humongous & Boomer Lynch
Porkchop Cash vs. Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs. Mr. Russia
Johnny Rich vs. Pat Rose
Steve Armstrong vs. Bill Ash

3/4/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Austin Idol beat Lord Humongous by DQ to win Alabama Title
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia(Boris Zuhkov)
Ted Oates draw Bill Ash  

3/5/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/8/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch by DQ in an Indian strap match
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Austin Idol beat Lord Humongous by DQ
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
Ted Oates no contest with Bill Ash

3/9/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/10/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol vs. Boomer Lynch, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller vs. Mr. Russia
Johnny Rich vs. Nightmare #1
Steve Armstrong vs. Nightmare #2
Ted Oates vs. Bill Ash

3/11/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Bob Armstrong in a cage match
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden by DQ in a lumberjack match
Austin Idol beat Lord Humongous by DQ
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong
Boomer Lynch beat Frank Lavert
Ted Oates draw Bill Ash

3/12/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/16/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/16/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/17/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol vs. Boomer Lynch, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous in a Texas death match
Robert Fuller vs. Mr. Russia in a no DQ match
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. The Nightmares
Ted Oates vs. Bill Ash

3/18/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Tom Lintz by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden by DQ in an Indian strap match
Austin Idol no contest with Lord Humongous
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates

3/19/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/23/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
The Nightmares(Ken Wayne & Danny Davis) beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

3/23/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous
Boomer Lynch beat Bob Armstrong
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates  

3/24/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash & Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia(sub for Ron Bass)
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares in a no time limit match
Bill Ash beat Les Freeman(sub for Ted Oates) in a no DQ match

3/25/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

3/26/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/30/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/30/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Jimmy Golden beat Boomer Lynch(aka Tom Lintz) to win NWA Southeastern Title

3/31/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Austin Idol
Porkchop Cash, Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Lord Humongous, Boomer Lynch & Jimmy Golden in a Texas tornado match
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. The Nightmares
Les Freeman vs. Bill Ash in a no DQ match

4/1/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

4/2/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/6/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich beat Randy Barber & Richard Dunn
Nightmare #1 beat Josh Stroud
Scott Armstrong beat Roy George
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia by DQ

4/6/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Lord Humongous beat Austin Idol to win Alabama Title

4/7/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden, Boomer Lynch & Lord Humongous in a cage match
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Russia by DQ
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares
Wendell Cooley draw Bill Ash  

4/8/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous beat Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Russia
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch by DQ
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong

4/9/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/11/85 Hayneville, AL @ High School
Bill Ash vs. Scott Armstrong
Robert Fuller vs. Lord Humongous
Porkchop Cash vs. Boomer Lynch
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich vs. The Nightmares
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden

4/13/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
The Nightmares beat Tommy Crosby & Chris Jarvis
Wendell Cooley beat David Fox
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash by DQ
Mr. Russia beat Steve Brinson
Porkchop Cash beat The Superstar

4/13/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/14/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash vs. Lord Humongous & Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch in a no DQ match
Mr. Olympia vs. Mr. Russia
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash & The Nightmares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wendell Cooley vs. Bill Ash

4/15/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol beat Lord Humongous & Jimmy Golden by DQ
Mr. Olympia no contest with Mr. Russia
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Bill Ash & The Nightmares

4/16/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/20/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/20/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/21/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Porkchop Cash vs. Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humongous
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. The Nightmares
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash
Mr. Olympia vs. Mr. Russia

4/22/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Russia in a mask vs. mask, lights out match
Porkchop Cash, Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden, Lord Humongous & Boomer Lynch in a Texas death match
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest with The Nightmares 

4/23/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/27/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/27/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/28/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
No wrestling

4/29/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong won a pole battle royal
Porkchop Cash, Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden, Boomer Lynch & Lord Humongous in a Texas tornado match
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares
The Flame(Jody Hamilton aka The Assassin) beat Mr. Olympia
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong by DQ

4/30/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/4/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/4/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/5/85 Pensacola, FL @ Civic Center
Double Bronco Tag Tournament
Teams included
Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash
The Nightmares
Scott Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Bill Ash & Chic Donavan
The Flame & Boomer Lynch
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates
Robert Fuller & Mr. Olympia

5/6/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tag Tournament
1st Round
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Bill Ash & Chic Donovan
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Brett Sawyer & Scott Armstrong
The Flame & Boomer Lynch beat Robert Fuller & Mr. Olympia by forfeit
Johnny Rich & Tommy Rich beat Nightmares via coin flip
Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol beat The Eliminator & Lord Humongous
2nd Round
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates withdrew when Ted was injured
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong received a bye to finals
The Flame & Boomer Lynch beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Semifinals
The Flame & Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol
Finals
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat The Flame & Boomer Lynch to win tournament

5/7/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/11/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/11/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/12/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man pole battle royal
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash & Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch, Jimmy Golden & The Flame in a street fight match
Mr. Olympia vs. Lord Humongous
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. The Nightmares in a Texas tornado match
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

5/13/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong
The Flame beat Ken Glover
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares by DQ
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Austin Idol beat Lord Humongous by countout
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong

5/14/85 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum 
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Bob Armstrong
Porkchop Cash vs. Boomer H. Lynch
The Nightmares vs. Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humongous
Brett Sawyer vs. The Flame
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

5/18/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/18/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/19/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Humungous vs. Tennessee Stud
Bob Armstrong vs. The Flame
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
Scott Armstrong, Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich vs. The Nightmares & Bill Ash
Porkchop Cash vs. Boomer Lynch

5/20/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Lord Humongous beat Ron Fuller by DQ
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden
The Flame beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Great Kaiser beat Herb Winches
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash

5/21/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/25/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/25/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/26/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair
1st Round
Lord Humungous vs. Tennessee Stud
Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch
Austin Idol vs. The Flame
Porkchop Cash vs. Nightmare #1
The Rat Patrol vs. Jimmy Golden
The Rat Patrol vs. Nightmare #2
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash
Semifinals
Finals

5/27/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair
1st Round
Johnny Rich beat Bill Ash
Nightmare #1 beat Scott Armstrong
Porkchop Cash beat Nightmare #2
Jimmy Golden beat Steve Armstrong
The Flame beat Austin Idol by forfeit
Boomer Lynch beat Bob Armstrong
Lord Humongous beat Ron Fuller by forfeit
Semi Finals
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Johnny Rich no contest with Nightmare #1
Lord Humongous beat Jimmy Golden
Finals
Lord Humongous beat Boomer Lynch to win tournament

5/28/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/1/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/1/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/2/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Humongous vs. Tennessee Stud
Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch
Austin Idol vs. The Flame
The Nightmares vs. Porkchop Cash & Johnny Rich
Steve Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

6/3/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Lord Humongous beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat The Flame by DQ
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Title
Steve Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat The Nightmares
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash to win United States Junior Title

6/4/85 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Boomer Lynch vs. Mr. Olympia
Porkchop Cash vs. The Flame
Bill Ash & The Nightmares vs. Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid
Ron Fuller vs. Lord Humongous
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Bob Armstrong

6/8/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich beat Steve Struggs & Chris Jarvis
Boomer Lynch beat Al Scott
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Crosby
Lord Humongous beat Lynn Burt
Note:  Last Television Taping from Dothan Studios

6/8/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/9/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Humongous vs. Ron Fuller in a Canadian lumberjack match
Porkchop Cash & Bob Armstrong vs. The Flame & Boomer Lynch
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
Johnny Rich vs. Nightmare #1
Steve Armstrong vs. Nightmare #2
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

Promotion changed name to Continental Championship Wrestling starting with the Birmingham TV taping event on June 10, 1985

6/10/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Lord Humongous beat Ron Fuller & Ric Flair in a cage match
The Nightmares beat Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong in a cage match
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Title
Ron Fuller beat Larry Clarke
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash in a Texas death match
The Flame beat Jason Walker
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Joshua Stroud
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash

6/11/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 

6/14/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

6/15/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/16/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Pork Chop Cash & Lord Humongous vs. Ron Fuller, The Flame & Boomer Lynch in an elimination match
Jimmy Golden vs. Austin Idol in a Texas death match
The Nightmares vs. Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Bill Ash vs. Tommy Wright

6/17/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller & The Flame beat Bob Armstrong & Lord Humungous; by virtue of this match, Fuller won Alabama Title and The Flame won NWA Continental Title
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash in a Texas death match
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
Lord Humongous beat Paul Brown
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong to win United States Junior Title  

6/18/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/21/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

6/22/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/23/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash vs. The Flame, Tennessee Stud & Boomer Lynch in a Teaxs death match
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
Scott Armstrong vs. Nightmare #1
Steve Armstrong vs. Nightmare #2
Tommy Crosley vs. Bill Ash

6/24/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Lord Humongous beat Robert Fuller by DQ
The Flame beat Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
The Nightmares beat Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Masked Mr. Class beat Porkchop Cash
Jimmy Golden beat Paul Garner
Great Kaiser beat Ken Glover
Bill Ash beat Jason Walker

6/25/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/26/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash vs. The Flame, Ron Fuller & Boomer Lynch in a Texas death match
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
Scott Armstrong vs. Nightmare #1
Steve Armstrong vs. Nightmare #2
Tommy Crosby vs. Bill Ash

6/28/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

6/29/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/30/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash vs. The Flame, Tennessee Stud & Jimmy Golden in a Southern street fight match
Austin Idol vs. Masked Mr. Class
The Nightmares vs. Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Brad Armstrong vs. Bill Ash

Last edited on Sat Sep 30th, 2017 06:35 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/1/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Masked Mr. Class beat Bill Ash & Nightmare #1 to win a 2-ring, triple chance, battle royal
Bob Armstrong, Austin Idol, Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash beat Robert Fuller, The Flame, Masked Mr. Class & Jimmy Golden
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat Larry Clark & Glen Holbrook
Brad Armstrong beat Randy Barber
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Tommy Rich beat Nightmare #1
Steve Armstrong draw Nightmare #2
Austin Idol beat Don Sanders

7/2/85 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Bill Ash vs. Scott Armstrong
Brad Armstrong vs. Porkchop Cash
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
The Nightmares vs. Steve Armstrong & Tommy Rich
The Flame vs. Bob Armstrong
Ron Fuller vs. Lord Humongous in a Canadian lumberjack match

7/3/85 Pell City, AL

7/5/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash to win United States Junior Title

7/6/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/7/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash vs. Tennessee Stud, Boomer Lynch & The Flame in a Southern street fight match
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
The Nightmares vs. Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Tommy Wright vs. Bill Ash

7/8/85 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Robert Fuller, The Flame, Jimmy Golden & Masked Mr. Class beat Bob Armstrong, Austin Idol, Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash in a Southern street fight, Texas tornado, Loser leaves town match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich no contest with The Nightmares
Steve Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Nightmare #1 beat Scott Armstrong

7/9/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
The Flame beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA Continental Title

7/11/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash vs. Ron Fuller, The Flame & Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol vs. Bill Ash
Tommy Rich vs. Masked Mr. Class
Scott Armstrong vs. Nightmare #1
Steve Armstrong vs. Nightmare #2

7/12/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/13/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/14/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Humongous beat Masked Mr. Class to win an 18-man, 2-ring battle royal
The Flame beat Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol & Lord Humongous beat Masked Mr. Class & Ron Fuller
Steve Armstrong, Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares & Bill Ash
Scott Armstrong beat Nightmare #1 by DQ

7/15/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob  Armstrong no contest with Ron Fuller
Lord Humongous beat The Flame by DQ
Adrian Street beat Austin Idol to win NWA Southeastern Title
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong to win United States Junior Title
Masked Mr. Class beat Steve Armstrong
Austin Idol beat El Diablo
Adrian Street beat Kent Glover
Masked Mr. Class beat Larry Clark
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Bill Ash & Randy Barber

7/16/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/19/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/20/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/22/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares by DQ
Adrian Street beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Masked Mr. Class
Bob Armstrong & Lord Humongous beat The Flame & Masked Mr. Class
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Title

7/23/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/26/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Steve Armstrong vs. Masked Mr. Class
Scott Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
The Nightmares vs. Johnny & Tommy Rich
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. Adrian Street
The Flame vs. Lord Humongous

7/27/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/29/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Flame beat Lord Humongous to win NWA Continental Title
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong in a Texas death match
Tommy Rich beat Masked Mr. Class in a loser leaves town match
Nick Patrick & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares
Bill Ash beat Jimmy Backlund
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Al Scott & The Mongol
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash
Adrian Street beat Paul Brown

7/30/85 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Scott Armstrong vs. Masked Mr. Class
Bill Ash vs. Steve Armstrong
The Nightmares vs. Johnny & Tommy Rich
Austin Idol vs. Adrian Street
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller
The Flame vs. Lord Humongous

8/1/85 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum

8/2/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/3/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Flame beat Lord Humongous in a loser leaves town match
Tommy Rich beat Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong beat Adrian Street by DQ
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash in a Texas death match
Wenona Little Heart beat Donna Christianello
Steve Armstrong & Nick Patrick beat The Nightmares by DQ   

8/5/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ron Fuller
Tommy Rich beat The Flame by DQ
The Flame beat Lord Humongous via forfeit
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong beat Adrian Street by DQ
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash in a Texas death match
Wenona Little Heart beat Donna Christianello
Nick Patrick & Steve Armstrong beat Nightmares by DQ

8/6/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Adrian Street beat Austin Idol to win NWA Southeastern Title

8/9/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/10/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Alabama(Steve Armstrong)
Tommy Rich beat The Flame by DQ
Brickhouse Brown beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Nightmares beat Steve Armstrong & Nick Patrick
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash 

8/12/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller no contest with Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Tommy Rich beat The Flame by DQ
Brickhouse Brown beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Nightmares beat Nick Patrick & Steve Armstrong in a losing team splits up match
Tommy Rich beat Pablo Crenshaw
Brickhouse Brown beat Alan Martin
The Nightmares beat Roy Lee Welch & Mike Nichols
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash

8/13/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/14/85 Selma, AL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Ash vs. Scott Armstrong
Steve Armstrong & Nick Patrick vs. The Nightmares
Adrian Street vs. Lord Humongous
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Flame vs. Tommy Rich

8/16/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/17/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/19/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Brad Armstrong, Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & The Invader
Tommy Rich beat The Flame to win NWA Continental Title
Brickhouse Brown beat Nightmare #2 by DQ
Nightmare #1 beat Nick Patrick
Adrian Street beat Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong, Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash, Larry Clark & Randy Barber
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates

8/20/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/23/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ted Allen vs. Scott Armstrong
Bill Ash vs. Jimmy Backlund
Nightmare #2 vs. Nick Patrick
Brickhouse Brown vs. Nightmare #1
Adrian Street vs. Roy Lee Welch
The Flame vs. Tommy Rich in a no DQ match
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden

8/24/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/26/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller in a southern street fight match
Tommy Rich beat The Flame by DQ
Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown beat Randy Barber & Walter Madzinski
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Joshua Stroud & Jimmy Backlund
Dick Slater beat Ken Glover
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Mike Power, Mark Cooper & The Flame
Roy Lee Welch beat Bill Ash by DQ
The Nightmares beat Brickhouse Brown & Nick Patrick
Adrian Street beat Ted Oates

8/27/85 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Bill Ash vs. Jimmy Backlund
Nightmare #2 vs. Nick Patrick
Brickhouse Brown vs. The Nightmare
Adrian Street vs. Roy Lee Welch
The Flame vs. Tommy Rich
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden

8/28/85 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Bill Ash vs. Scott Armstrong
The Nightmares vs. Brickhouse Brown & Nick Patrick
Adrian Street vs. Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Tommy Rich vs. The Flame

8/29/85 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum

8/30/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/31/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/1/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a Southern street fight match
Brad Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
Tommy Rich vs. Bill Ash
Brickhouse Brown vs. Adrian Street
The Nightmares vs. Nick Patrick & Roy Lee Welch
Ted Oates vs. The Flame

9/2/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Tommy Rich beat The Flame by DQ in a stretcher match
Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown beat The Nightmares
Adrian Street beat Nick Patrick
Roy Lee Welch beat Bill Ash by DQ

9/3/85 Valparaiso, FL @ Lewis Junior High School  

9/5/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Bill Ash vs. Roy Lee Welch
The Nightmares vs. Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown
Adrian Street vs. Nick Patrick
Tommy Rich vs. The Flame in a Texas death match
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a stretcher match

9/6/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a stretcher match
Tommy Rich vs. The Flame in a Texas death match
Adrian Street vs. Nick Patrick
The Nightmares vs. Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown
Bill Ash vs. Roy Lee Welch

9/7/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/8/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong, Steve Armstrong & Dick Slater vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Tommy Rich vs. The Flame
Adrian Street vs. Roy Lee Welch
The Nightmares vs. Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown
Roberto Soto vs. Bill Ash

9/9/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat The Flame
Dick Slater, Brad Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Nightmares beat Brickhouse Brown & Norvell Austin
Adrian Street beat Roy Lee Welch
Roberto Soto beat David Foxx
The Nightmares beat Roy Lee Welch & Les Freeman
Roberto Soto beat Bill Ash

9/11/85 Jasper, AL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Brad Armstrong

9/12/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

9/13/85 Oxford, AL @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Brad Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Steve Armstrong & Roy Lee Welch
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Nightmares beat Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown
Roberto Soto beat Bill Ash

9/14/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/15/85 Pensacola, FL @ Civic Center
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez beat Krusher Khruschev
Brad Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Street by DQ
Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

9/16/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ in a handicap match
Roberto Soto no contest with The Flame
Adrian Street beat Roy Lee Welch
Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown beat The Nightmares
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Arvil Hutto
Bill Ash beat Nick Patrick

9/19/85 Andalusia, AL @ Farm Pavilion

9/20/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Alabama Title tournament
1st Round
Brad Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller
Nick Patrick vs. Dick Slater
Norvell Austin vs. Adrian Street
The Flame beat Roy Lee Welch
Brickhouse Brown vs. Nightmare #1
Tommy Rich vs. Nightmare #2
Roberto Soto beat Bill Ash
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Roberto Soto beat ??
The Flame beat ??
Finals
Roberto Soto beat The Flame to win Alabama Title in tournament final

9/21/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/22/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong & Big John Harris vs. Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Dick Slater in a handicap match
Tommy Rich vs. Ron Fuller
Adrian Street vs. Roberto Soto
Plus 4 other matches

9/23/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Flame(sub for Dick Slater) beat Tommy Rich to win NWA Continental Title
Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown beat The Nightmares to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Brad Armstrong & Big John Harris no contest with Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a handicap match
Adrian Street beat Nick Patrick in a loser leaves town match
Roberto Soto no contest with The Flame
Tommy Rich beat Bob Johnson
Roberto Soto beat Bob Brown
Roy Lee Welch draw Bill Ash 

9/24/85 Jackson, AL @ National Guard Armory

9/27/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Brad Armstrong & Big John Harris vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a handicap match
Tommy Rich vs. Dick Slater
The Flame vs. Roberto Soto in a loser leaves town match
Adrian Street vs. Nick Patrick
The Nightmares vs. Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown
Bill Ash vs. Roy Lee Welch

9/28/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/30/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat The Flame to win NWA Continental Title
John Harris beat Ron Fuller
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet no contest with Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Nightmares beat Norvell Austin & Brickhouse Brown to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Adrian Street beat Roberto Soto by DQ
The Flame beat Benny Traylor
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet beat The Bounty Hunters
Roberto Soto beat Keith Eric
Roy Lee Welch beat Bill Ash to win United States Junior Title

10/1/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/4/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

10/5/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/7/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Big John Harris beat Ron Fuller in a cage match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Roberto Soto beat The Flame by DQ
John Austin beat Jimmy Valentine
Adrian Street beat Brickhouse Brown
Roy Lee Welch draw Bill Ash
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin by DQ

10/8/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall  

10/11/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

10/12/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/14/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Bullet beat Ron Fuller in a cage match
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich in a whipping match
Roberto Soto no contest The Flame
Brad Armstrong draw Jimmy Golden
Norvell Austin beat Adrian Street by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Bob Mayne
Ricky Gibson beat Bill Ash
Roy Lee Welch beat The Terminator

10/18/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/19/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/21/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares in a loser gets 20 lashes match
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin
Brad Armstrong, The Bullet & Roberto Soto no contest with Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller & The Flame
Adrian Street beat Jimmy Backlund
Roberto Soto beat Bob Johnson
Roy Lee Welch beat Bill Ash in a loser leaves town match
The Flame beat Brickhouse Brown

10/22/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/24/85 Bayou La Batre, AL@ Civic Center
Johnny Rich vs. Nightmare #1
Tommy Rich vs. Nightmare #2

10/25/85 Flomaton, AL @ High School
The Bullet & Brad Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Roberto Soto vs. The Flame
Adrian Street vs. Norvell Austin
Jimmy Backlund vs. Norman Charles

10/26/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/27/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Nightmares vs. The Bullet & Brad Armstrong
Tommy Rich vs. The Flame
Johnny Rich vs. Adrian Street
Roberto Soto vs. Jimmy Golden
Norvell Austin vs. Robert Fuller
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ricky Gibson

10/28/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Bullet & Brad Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller by DQ in a cage match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares in an Indian strap match
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin in a Texas death match
The Flame beat Roberto Soto by DQ
The Flame beat Jimmy Backlund
Roberto Soto beat Bob Johnson
Roy Lee Welch beat Ken Timbs

10/29/85 Fort Walton Beach, FL @ Memorial Stadium

10/30/85 Fair Hope, AL @ Civic Center    

11/1/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/2/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/4/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Bullet beat Jimmy Golden in a lights out, loser leaves town match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title in an elimination match
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin
Roberto Soto beat The Flame in a falls count anywhere match
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet beat David Moses & The Executioner
Norvell Austin beat Keith Frees
The Flame beat Al Scott
Roberto Soto beat Larry Clark
Roy Lee Welch beat Ken Timbs by countout

11/6/85 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. The Bullet & Brad Armstrong in a Canadian lumberjack match
The Flame vs. Roberto Soto
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs The Nightmares
Adrian Street vs. Norvell Austin
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tony Anthony

11/8/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/9/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/11/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Brad Armstrong beat Paul Brown
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin by DQ
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat Ken Glover & Bob Wayne
Roberto Soto beat Roy Lee Welch
Robert Fuller beat Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Roy Lee Welch to win NWA Continental Television Title
The Flame no contest with The Bullet in a mask vs. mask match
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

11/12/85 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ken Timbs
The Bullet vs. Robert Fuller
Adrian Street vs. Norvell Austin
Brad Armstrong, The Bullet, & Roberto Soto vs. The Flame, Robert Fuller, & X
The Nightmares vs. Johnny Rich & Tommy Rich in an Indian strap match

11/15/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/16/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/17/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Nightmares vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich in a lumberjack strap match

11/18/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat The Terminator(Carl Styles)
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat Pablo Crenshaw & Mike Nichols
Norvell Austin beat Adrian Street by DQ
Ken Timbs beat Roy Lee Welch to win United States Junior Title
Adrian Street & Miss Linda beat Norvell Austin & Candi Devine
Brad Armstrong, The Bullet & Robert Soto beat Boomer Lynch, The Flame & Robert Fuller by DQ
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich in a cage match

11/19/85 Brewton, AL

11/22/85 Mobile, AL @ Fort Whiting Armory
The Nightmares vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich in a cage match
Austin Idol vs. Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong, The Bullet & Roberto Soto vs. Robert Fuller, The Flame & Boomer Lynch
Norvell Austin vs. Norman Charles
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ken Timbs

11/23/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/24/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

11/28/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch draw Ken Timbs
Mr. Olympia beat Ken Glover
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat The Starfighters
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin in an Indian strap match
The Bullet, Brad Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Robert Fuller, The Flame & Boomer Lynch
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares in a losers leave town vs. masks match

11/29/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/30/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/1/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Nightmares vs. The Bullet & Brad Armstrong
Tommy Rich vs. The Flame
Johnny Rich vs. Robert Fuller
Norvell Austin vs. Adrian Street
Roberto Soto vs. Boomer Lynch
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ken Timbs

12/2/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Ken Timbs
Adrian Street beat William Floyd
Boomer Lynch beat Dave German
Adrian Street no contest with Norvell Austin
Brad Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Robert Fuller & Boomer Lynch by DQ
Roberto Soto beat The Flame to win NWA Continental Title
Johnny Rich & Tommy Rich beat The Nightmares in a hair dye match

12/6/85 Mobile, AL @ Fort Whiting Armory
The Flame vs. The Bullet
Roberto Soto & Brad Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller & Boomer Lynch
The Nightmares vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich in a hair dye match

12/7/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/9/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat The Star Fighters
Ken Timbs beat Roy Lee Welch
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares in a Texas tornado, death match
Robert Fuller beat The Executioner
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet beat Robert Fuller & Boomer Lynch in a street fight match

12/13/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

12/14/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/15/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Roberto Soto
Adrian Street vs. Brad Armstrong
Ken Timbs vs. Roy Lee Welch in a loser leaves town match
The Nightmares vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
The Bullet vs. The Flame in a mask vs. mask match
Plus 1 other match

12/16/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Norvell Austin beat Boomer Lynch by DQ
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Paul Brown & Ken Glover
Roy Lee Welch beat Ken Timbs in a bullrope match
Adrian Street beat Brad Armstrong by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat William Tabb
Johnny Rich & Tommy Rich beat The Nightmares by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Roberto Soto to win NWA Continental Title
The Bullet beat The Flame in a mask vs. mask match

12/20/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

12/21/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/25/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Ken Timbs
Roberto Soto draw Mr. Olympia
Adrian Street & Miss Linda beat Norvell Austin & Candi Devine
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Mr. Olympia, Robert Fuller & Boomer Lynch by DQ
The Bullet beat The Flame in a loser leaves town match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares in a hair vs. hair match

12/26/85 Oxford, AL @ Civic Center
Robert Fuller(sub for Paul Brown) beat Roy Lee Welch
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong(subs for The Bullet & Brad Armstrong) beat Boomer Lynch & Mr. Olympia(sub for Robert Fuller)
Norvell Austin beat Adrian Street
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares

12/26/85 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum

12/27/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

12/28/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/29/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Bullet vs. The Flame in a loser leaves town match
The Nightmares vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller, Boomer Lynch & Mr. Olympia
Adrian Street & Miss Linda vs. Norvell Austin & Candi Divine
Roberto Soto vs. Roy Lee Welch

12/30/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roberto Soto draw Boomer Lynch
Tim Horner beat Paul Brown
Adrian Street beat Jason Walker
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat Larry Clarke & The Inferno
Brad Armstrong draw Robert Fuller
The Bullet no contest with Mr. Olympia
Tim Horner beat Ken Timbs to win United States Junior Title

Last edited on Sat Sep 30th, 2017 06:36 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/3/86 Mobile, AL @ Fort Whiting Armory
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Tommy Rich
The Bullet vs. Mr. Olympia in a bounty match
Brad Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller
Roberto Soto vs. Boomer Lynch
Adrian Street vs. Norvell Austin
Johnny Rich vs. Nightmare #1
Roy Lee Welch vs. Nightmare #2

1/4/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/6/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roberto Soto beat Alan Martin
Tim Horner beat Ken Timbs
Mr. Olympia & Boomer Lynch beat Joshua Stroud & Bill Tabb
Norvell Austin beat Adrian Street to win NWA Southeastern Title
The Bullet beat Kent Glover
The Bullet beat Mr. Olympia
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Tommy Rich
Brad Armstrong beat Robert Fuller to win NWA Southeastern Television Title

1/9/86 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum

1/11/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/13/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Ken Timbs
Boomer Lynch beat Mike Thor
The Nightmares beat Roberto Soto & Lee Peete
Norvell Austin beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Bullet beat Mr. Olympia by DQ in a taped fist match
Robert Fuller, Mr. Olympia & Boomer Lynch beat Jimmy Backlund, Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong
Johnny Rich & Tommy Rich beat The Nightmares in a losers get tarred and feathered match

1/14/86 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Tim Horner vs. Ken Timbs
Norvell Austin & Lady Maxine vs. Adrian Street & Miss Linda
Roberto Soto vs. Boomer Lynch
Brad Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller
The Bullet vs. Mr. Olympia in a bounty match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs. The Nightmares

1/15/86 Talladega, AL @ Brecon Recreation Center

1/18/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/20/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner vs. Ken Timbs
The Nightmares vs. Roberto Soto & Lee Parks
Roberto Soto vs. Alan Martin
Tim Horner no contest with Denny Brown
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong(sub for Brad Armstrong) beat Robert Fuller & Mr. Olympia
Adrian Street beat Lady Maxine
Steve Armstrong, Roberto Soto & Les Freeman beat Ken Timbs, Mr. Olympia & Boomer Lynch in an elimination match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares in a hair vs. hair match

1/23/86 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum

1/25/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/27/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Norvell Austin beat Boomer Lynch
Robert Fuller beat Bill Wilkins

1/28/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum

1/29/86 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum

2/1/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares & Boomer Lynch
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown beat Tim Horner
The Bullet beat Mr. Olympia
Tim Horner won battle royal

2/2/86 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Mr. Olympia vs. Roberto Soto
The Bullet vs. Boomer Lynch in a bounty match
Norvell Austin vs. Adrian Street
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Tim Horner
Brad Armstrong beat Robert Fuller to win NWA Continental Title in a steel cage match
The Nightmares vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich in a steel cage match

2/3/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roberto Soto beat Ray Traylor(aka Big Bossman)
Norvell Austin beat Adrian Street by countout
The Bullet beat Mr. Olympia(unmasked as Jerry Stubbs) in a mask vs. mask match
Tommy Rich, Johnny Rich & Tim Horner beat The Nightmares & Alan Martin(sub for Ken Timbs)
Tim Horner won 11-man elimination match
Brad Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller
Norvell Austin vs. Boomer Lynch
Roberto Soto vs. Adrian Street

2/4/86 Tuscaloosa, AL @ McDonald-Hughes Community Center

2/8/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/9/86 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Bullet, Brad Armstrong & Roberto Soto vs. Robert Fuller, Mr. Olympia & Boomer Lynch in a cage match
Lady Maxine vs. Adrian Street
Norvell Austin vs. Nightmare #2
Tim Horner vs. Nightmare #1

2/10/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner draw The Terminator
Roberto Soto beat Boomer Lynch by countout
The Bullet beat Larry Clarke
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs in an I Quit match
Norvell Austin beat Ray Traylor
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill Tabb
The Nightmares beat Tim Horner & Larry Victory
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares by DQ

2/11/86 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Norvell Austin vs. Boomer Lynch
Roberto Soto vs. Adrian Street
Tim Horner, Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs. Ken Timbs & The Nightmares
Brad Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller
The Bullet vs. Mr. Olympia in a mask vs. mask match

2/12/86 Coleman, AL

2/14/86 Mobile, AL @ Fort Whiting Armory
The Nightmares vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich in a cage match
Brad Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller in a cage match
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Tim Horner
The Bullet vs. Boomer Lynch in a bounty match
Norvell Austin vs. Mr. Olympia
Roberto Soto vs. Adrian Street

2/15/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/16/86 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich vs. Adrian Street
Tim Horner vs. The Terminator

2/17/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Terminator
Jerry Stubbs beat Paul Garrett
Robert Fuller beat Steve Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Raider
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin to win NWA Southeastern Title
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares in a Texas Tornado match to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jerry Stubbs beat Tim Horner
Mr. Wrestling II beat Roberto Soto
The Bullet beat Boomer Lynch
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
The Bullet beat Jerry Stubbs to win tournament

2/18/86 Milton, FL @ High School

2/20/86 Lucedale, MS

2/21/86 Mobile, AL @ Fort Whiting Armory
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs in a Southern street fight match
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs. The Nightmares in a Texas tornado match
Norvell Austin vs. Adrian Street in a no DQ match
Plus 2 other matches

2/22/86 Georgetown, Grand Cayman Islands
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Tommy Rich
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. The Nightmares
Ron Fuller vs. Mr. Olympia
Tim Horner vs. Nightmare #1
Brad Armstrong vs. Nightmare #2

2/22/86 St. Martin, Bahamas

2/23/86 St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

2/24/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Norvell Austin beat Boomer Lynch
Robert Fuller beat Steve Armstrong by DQ
Tim Horner no contest with Adrian Street
Jerry Stubbs beat Robert Soto to win Alabama Title
The Bullet beat Ron Fuller by DQ
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares in a Texas death match

2/25/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin
Johnny Rich beat Nightmare #1
Tim Horner beat Nightmare #2
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich

2/26/86 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum

2/27/86 Greenwood, MS @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich by countout

3/1/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

3/2/86 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Adrian Street vs. Norvell Austin
Jerry Stubbs vs. Roberto Soto
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs. The Nightmares in an Indian strap match
Robert Fuller vs. The Bullet

3/2/86 Pensacola, FL @ City Auditorium(Evening Card)
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs. Robert Fuller & a mystery partner
Norvell Austin vs. Adrian Street
The Bullet vs. Boomer Lynch in a bounty match
Roberto Soto vs. Nightmare #1
Tim Horner vs. Nightmare #2
Plus 1 other match

3/3/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs beat Roberto Soto
Tom Prichard beat Tim Horner to win United States Junior Title
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin by DQ
Tommy Rich, Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat The Nightmares, Jimmy Golden & Alan Martin
The Bullet beat Boomer Lynch in a loser leaves town match

3/8/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/9/86 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Bullet & Brad Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

3/10/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Ted Allen
Adrian Street beat Phillip Brown
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Tom Prichard beat Norvell Austin
Jerry Stubbs beat Roberto Soto in a loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Rich & Les Freeman

3/11/86 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
14 Man Battle Royal
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard vs. Brad Armstrong, Tim Horner & The Bullet
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs. The Nightmares in a loser leaves town match
Norvell Austin vs. Adrian Street
Roberto Soto vs. Jerry Stubbs

3/14/86 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Brad Armstrong beat Robert Fuller to win NWA Continental Title

3/15/86 Biloxi, MS @ Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum

3/16/86 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich

3/17/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner draw Ken Wayne
Wendell Cooley beat Paul Garnett
Tom Prichard beat Bill Mulkey
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Paul Stiles
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Brad Armstrong no contest with Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Tommy Rich & Les Freeman

3/18/86 Pace, FL

3/21/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tim Horner beat Tom Prichard to win United States Junior Title

3/22/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/24/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat Ted Allen & Danny Hunter
Wendell Cooley beat Ralph Lincoln
Tom Prichard beat Tim Horner by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street to win NWA Southeastern Title
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ in a strap match
Brad Armstrong no contest with Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares in a loser leaves town match

3/25/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Wendell Cooley draw Tom Prichard
Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Bullet no contest with Jerry Stubbs
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tim Horner & Steve Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares in a loser leave town match
Wendell Cooley won a battle royal

3/29/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/31/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Norvell Austin beat Paul Garner
Frankie Lancaster beat Lee Peak
Tom Prichard beat Tim Horner to win United States Junior Title
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong in a Texas death match
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich no contest with Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller in a lumberjack strap match

4/1/86 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Norvell Austin vs. Ken Timbs
Tim Horner vs. Tom Prichard
Wendell Cooley vs. Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Bullet vs. Mr. Wrestling II

4/2/86 Oxford, AL @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Brad Armstrong vs. Nightmare #1
The Bullet vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a bounty match
Wendell Cooley vs. Adrian Street
Norvell Austin vs. Jerry Stubbs
Tim Horner vs. Tom Prichard

4/4/86 Chatham, AL

4/5/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/7/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Bill Tabb
Jerry Stubbs beat Alan Martin
Adrian Street beat Les Freeman
Tim Horner beat Tom Prichard by DQ
Norvell Austin beat Ted Oates
Jerry Stubbs, Mr. Wrestling II, Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat The Bullet, Tommy Rich, Johnny Rich & Brad Armstrong
Wendell Cooley beat Frankie Lancaster
Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller to win 2-ring battle royal

4/11/86 Lucedale, MS

4/12/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/14/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Frankie Lancaster beat Frank Lofton
Brad Armstrong beat Kent Glover
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Annihilators
Tim Horner no contest with Tom Prichard
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II in a whipping match

4/19/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/21/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium  
Tournament winner to face NWA World Champion Ric Flair
1st Round
Wendell Cooley beat Ted Oates
Brad Armstrong beat Frankie Lancaster
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin
Jerry Stubbs beat Jim Dawson
Tom Prichard beat Larry Clarke
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Steve Armstrong draw Jimmy Golden
2nd Round
Brad Armstrong draw Adrian Street
Jerry Stubbs beat Tim Horner
The Bullet beat Tom Prichard
Semifinals
The Bullet received a bye
Jerry Stubbs beat Wendell Cooley
Finals
The Bullet beat Jerry Stubbs to win tournament

4/22/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Tim Horner draw Tom Prichard
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin
The Bullet & Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Tom Prichard
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Brad Armstrong no contest with Jerry Stubbs
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat The Bullet

4/26/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/28/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Norvell Austin draw Frankie Lancaster
Tim Horner beat Tom Prichard to win United States Junior Title
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
Brad Armstrong no contest with Jerry Stubbs
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat The Bullet

5/3/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/5/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Frankie Lancaster beat Bob Owens
El Grand Fuego(Roger Smith) beat Butch Cooper
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II in a loser leaves town match

5/10/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Tom Prichard beat Tim Horner to win United States Junior Title

5/12/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Wendell Cooley beat ??
Frankie Lancaster beat ??
El Grand Fuego beat Norvell Austin
Tom Prichard & Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner; as a result, Stubbs won NWA Continental Title
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley by DQ
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest with Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

5/17/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/19/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
El Grand Fuego beat Norvell Austin
Wendell Cooley beat Paul Barnett
Tim Horner beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Brad Armstrong double DQ Tom Prichard
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Frankie Lancaster & Jerry Gordon
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
The Bullet beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

5/24/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/26/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Adrian Street beat Norvell Austin
Roy Lee Welch beat Frankie Lancaster
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat Tom Prichard & Jerry Stubbs; as a result, Horner won United States Junior Title
The Bullet double DQ El Grand Fuego
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a street fight match

5/27/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
El Grand Fuego beat Norvell Austin
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner draw Jerry Stubbs & Tom Prichard
The Bullet beat Frankie Lancaster
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong in a street fight match
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street

5/31/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/2/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Frankie Lancaster
Tim Horner beat Tom Prichard
Frankie Lancaster beat Jerry Stubbs
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street in a loser wears a dress match
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Clarke
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong
Steve Armstrong & Tommy Rich no contest with Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a Texas tornado match

6/3/86 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Frankie Lancaster vs. Roy Lee Welch
The Bullet vs. El Grand Fuego
Wendell Cooley vs. Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. Tom Prichard & Jerry Stubbs
Steve Armstrong & Tommy Rich vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a street fight match

6/7/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/9/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs beat Frankie Lancaster
Brad Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Tim Horner draw Roy Lee Welch
Wendell Cooley no contest with Adrian Street
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Mike Fever & Snake Brown
The Bullet beat Boris Zhukov
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

6/13/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Roy Lee Welch beat Frankie Lancaster
Tim Horner beat Tom Prichard
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong
Steve Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a southern street fight match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat The Bullet by DQ

6/14/86 Harlan, KY @ Cawood High School
Scott Armstrong vs. Frankie Lancaster
Brad Armstrong vs. Roy Lee Welch
Wendell Cooley vs. Adrian Street
Tim Horner vs. Tom Prichard
Jerry Stubbs vs. The Bullet
Steve Armstrong & Tommy Rich vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

6/16/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner
Brad Armstrong draw Adrian Street
Frankie Lancaster no contest with Jerry Stubbs
Wendell Cooley beat The Invader
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Hardy Boys
Tommy Rich, Steve Armstrong & The Intern(Johnny Rich) beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat The Bullet

6/21/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/23/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Mike Fever
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley to win NWA Southeastern Title
The Bullet beat El Grand Fuego by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs to win NWA Continental Title
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

6/24/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Tim Horner beat Roy Lee Welch
Wendell Cooley double countout with Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
The Bullet no contest with El Grand Fuego in a cage match
Tommy Rich, Steve Armstrong & The Intern beat Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller & Tom Prichard in a cage match

6/27/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

6/28/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/30/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard beat Tommy Rich, Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong in a Texas tornado match
The Bullet beat El Grand Fuego in a cage match

Last edited on Sat May 6th, 2017 08:45 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/1/86 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Tim Horner vs. Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Wendell Cooley vs. Adrian Street
Steve Armstrong, The Intern & Tommy Rich vs. Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard in a no DQ, Texas tornado match
The Bullet vs. El Grand Fuego in a steel cage match

7/5/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/7/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Roy Lee Welch by DQ
Tony Anthony beat Larry Clarke
Jerry Stubbs beat Frankie Lancaster by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Brad Armstrong draw Tony Anthony
Scott Armstrong beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Roy Lee Welch beat Frankie Lancaster
Tommy Rich, Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard by countout

7/11/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

7/12/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/14/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Wendell Cooley beat Tony Anthony by reverse decision
Tony Anthony beat Frankie Lancaster
Tim Horner beat Roy Lee Welch
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong to win NWA Continental Title
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street in a bullrope match
Tommy Rich, The Intern & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard by DQ in a lumberjack strap match

7/19/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/21/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Frankie Lancaster
Jerry Stubbs no contest with Scott Armstrong
The Bullet beat Larry Wright
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell in a loser leaves town match
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Mike Headley & Larry Wright
Jerry Stubbs beat Gene Williams
Adrian Street beat Tim Horner
Tommy Rich, Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller & Tom Prichard in a cage match

7/22/86 Millport, AL
Scott Armstrong draw Tony Anthony
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner by DQ
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell in a loser leaves town match
The Intern, Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street

7/25/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tommy Rich, Scott Armstrong & The Intern vs. Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard in a stretcher match
Wendell Cooley vs. Adrian Street in a Texas bullrope match
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
The Bullet vs. Dutch Mantell
Frankie Lancaster vs. Tony Anthony
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tim Horner

7/26/86 Harlan, KY @ Cawood High School
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller vs. Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
The Intern vs. Tom Prichard
Tim Horner vs. Roy Lee Welch
Frankie Lancaster vs. Tony Anthony
plus a ladies match

7/28/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tony Anthony beat Frankie Lancaster
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner by countout
The Bullet no contest with Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Stubbs beat Scott Armstrong by DQ
The Intern beat Tom Prichard
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street by DQ in a tar & feather match
The Intern & Steve Armstrong beat Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden

7/29/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Tony Anthony beat Frankie Lancaster
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner by DQ
Tony Anthony no contest with The Bullet
Jerry Stubbs beat Scott Armstrong by DQ
The Intern & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
The Intern beat Tom Prichard
Wendell Cooley beat Adrian Street in a Texas bullrope match

8/2/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/4/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner draw Roy Lee Welch
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley to win NWA Southeastern Title
Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
The Bullet beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Tony Anthony beat Frankie Lancaster
Tom Prichard beat The Intern
Tim Horner beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Johnny Stamps
Roy Lee Welch beat Tony Anthony
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden

8/5/86 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Tim Horner vs. Roy Lee Welch
Frankie Lancaster vs. Kevin Sullivan
Scott Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
The Intern vs. Tom Prichard
The Bullet vs. Dutch Mantell in a loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Steve Armstrong & Tommy Rich
Adrian Street vs. Wendell Cooley in a Texas bullrope match

8/8/86 Oxford, AL @ Civic Center
The Bullet vs. Jerry Stubbs
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Wendell Cooley vs. Adrian Street
The Intern vs. Tom Prichard
Kevin Sullivan vs. Frankie Lancaster
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tim Horner
Tony Anthony vs. Scott Armstrong

8/9/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tommy Rich, Steve Armstrong & The Intern vs. Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Prichard in a steel cage match
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley to win Southeastern Title in a title vs. Miss Linda’s hair match
The Bullet vs. Kevin Sullivan
Scott Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 2 other matches

8/11/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch draw Tony Anthony
Tim Horner no contest Tony Anthony
The Bullet beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Tom Prichard in a loser leaves town match
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs

8/16/86 Greeneville, TN

8/16/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/18/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Intern draw Dr. Ben Casey
Kevin Sullivan beat Frankie Lancaster
Debbie Combs beat Despina Montagues
Tim Horner no contest with Tony Anthony
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley
Tim Horner beat Roy Lee Welch
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat Leroy Martin & Mike Headley
Jimmy Golden & Jimmy Backlund beat The Bullet & Steve Armstrong
Brad Armstrong no contest with Jerry Stubbs

8/23/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/25/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch draw Tony Anthony
Kevin Sullivan beat Tim Horner
Brad Armstrong no contest with Jerry Stubbs
Wendell Cooley beat The Raider
Tom Prichard beat Johnny Rich in a loser leaves town match
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ
Tim Horner beat Ken Timbs
Adrian Street beat The Marauder by DQ

8/26/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Tom Prichard beat Frankie Lancaster
Tim Horner beat Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs by countout
Adrian Street beat Wendell Cooley
The Bullet, Steve Armstrong, The Intern & Tony Anthony beat Ron Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Kevin Sullivan & Tom
Pritchard in a cage match

8/29/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. The Bullet
Debbie Combs vs. Miss Linda
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Steve Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Dr. Ben Casey vs. The Intern in a loser leaves town match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Tim Horner
Plus 2 other matches

8/30/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/1/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard draw Tony Anthony
Jerry Stubbs beat Zane Smith
Roy Lee Welch beat Frankie Lancaster
Miss Linda beat Debbie Combs by DQ
Great Kaiser beat The Marauder(Ken Timbs)
The Bullet & Adrian Street beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ in a boxing match
Adrian Street beat Jimmy Golden by DQ

9/2/86 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Tony Anthony vs. Roy Lee Welch
Tim Horner vs. Kevin Sullivan
Adrian Street vs. Wendell Cooley
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Dr. Ben Casey vs. The Intern
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. The Bullet & Steve Armstrong in a no DQ match

9/6/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/8/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard draw Tony Anthony
Debbie Combs beat Miss Linda
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs to win NWA Continental Title
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner to win United States Junior Title
Kevin Sullivan beat Art Clancy
Wendell Cooley beat Kelly Dillinger
The Bullet & Adrian Street beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ

9/12/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

9/13/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/15/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Miss Linda no contest with Woman in Red(Debbie Combs)
New Guinea Headhunters beat Al Scott & Jim Barnett
The Bullet & Adrian Street beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a Texas tornado match
New Guinea Headhunters beat Burrhead Jones & Wayne Stratton
Alabama Title tournament
1st Round
Tom Prichard draw Tony Anthony(Pritchard advances)
Roy Lee Welch beat Tim Horner
Steve Armstrong beat Red Raider
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Headley
Wendell Cooley received a bye
Quarterfinals
Kevin Sullivan withdrew & Steve Armstrong did not continue
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch
Wendell Cooley & Jerry Stubbs received byes
Semifinals
Wendell Cooley beat Tom Prichard
Jerry Stubbs received a bye
Finals
Wendell Cooley beat Jerry Stubbs to win vacant Alabama Title

9/20/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/22/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Tom Horner
Rip Rogers beat Tony Falk
New Guinea Headhunters vs. Burrhead Jones & Wayne Spratlin
Kevin Sullivan beat Brad Armstrong to win NWA Continental Title
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat The Executioner & The Mongol
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wendell Cooley

9/23/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wendell Cooley
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. The Bullet & Adrian Street in a no DQ, Texas tornado match
Brad Armstrong vs. Kevin Sullivan
Debbie Combs vs. Miss Linda
Tim Horner vs. Roy Lee Welch
Plus 2 other matches

9/26/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

9/27/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/29/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Tony Anthony by DQ
New Guinea Headhunters beat Dwayne Phillips & Leroy Martin
Rip Rogers beat Zane Smith
Wendell Cooley beat Jerry Stubbs
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers by DQ

10/4/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/6/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard beat Rowdy Jackson
Adrian Street beat Kelly Dillinger
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch to win United States Junior Title
Tony Anthony beat Wendell Cooley by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddie Sweat
Adrian Street & Miss Linda no contest with Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
New Guinea Headhunters beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong no contest with New Guinea Headhunters(1st leg of the Singapore Suicide Match)
New Guinea Headhunters no contest with The Bullet & Steve Armstrong(2nd leg of the Singapore Suicide Match)

10/7/86 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Tom Prichard vs. Roy Lee Welch
Greg Cooley & Frankie Lancaster vs. New Guinea Headhunters
Tony Anthony vs. Wendell Cooley
Adrian Street & Miss Linda vs. Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Kevin Sullivan vs. Brad Armstrong
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

10/11/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/13/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Tom Prichard to win United States Junior Title
Sheik Abdullah & Kris Von Colt beat Gilbert Hall & Pat Myers
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers by DQ
The Bullet & Tennessee Stud(Ron Fuller) no contest with New Guinea Headhunters
The Nightmares beat The Mongol & Eddy Ware
Wendell Cooley no contest with Tony Anthony

10/16/86 Barbourville, KY @ Knox Central High School
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Wendell Cooley vs. Kevin Sullivan
Adrian Street vs. Rip Rogers
New Guinea Headhunters vs. Johnny Raynor & Johnny Meadows
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tom Prichard

10/17/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan vs. Tennessee Stud
The Bullet & Steve Armstrong vs. New Guinea Headhunters
Adrian Street & Miss Linda vs. Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Wendell Cooley vs. Tony Anthony
Tom Prichard vs. Roy Lee Welch
Sheik Abdullah & Kris Von Colt vs. Ronnie Sexton & Frankie Lancaster

10/18/86 Whitley City, KY

10/20/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Nightmares beat Eddie Ward & The Mongol
Tony Anthony beat Wendell Cooley
Roy Lee Welch beat Tom Prichard
Tennessee Stud & The Bullet beat New Guinea Headhunters by DQ
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers by reverse decision
The Nightmares beat Sheik Abdullah & Kris Von Colt
Sheik Abdullah, Kris Von Colt & New Guinea Headhunters vs. The Nightmares, Tennessee Stud & Steve Armstrong

10/25/86 Oxford, AL @ Civic Center
The Nightmares, Tennessee Stud & The Bullet vs. New Guinea Headhunters, Sheik Abdullah & Kris Von Colt
Steve Armstrong vs. Kevin Sullivan
Adrian Street vs. Rip Rogers
Wendell Cooley vs. Tony Anthony
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tom Prichard

10/27/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rip Rogers beat Adrian Street by DQ
New Guinea Headhunters beat Thomas Brown & Ferrell Stradley
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch to win United States Junior Title
The Nightmares beat Mike Headley & Kelly Dillinger
Tony Anthony beat Wendell Cooley by DQ
The Nightmares no contest with Kris Von Colt & Sheik Abdullah
Tennessee Stud beat Kris Von Colt

10/28/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Tom Prichard draw Roy Lee Welch
The Nightmares double countout with Sheik Abdullah & Kris Von Colt
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers
Tennessee Stud, Steve Armstrong & The Bullet beat Kevin Sullivan & New Guinea Headhunters by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Tony Anthony in a Texas death match

10/31/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

11/1/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/3/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch by DQ
Rip Rogers beat Adrian Street in a no DQ match to win NWA Southeastern Title
Tom Prichard beat The Hawk(Ken Timbs)
Tony Anthony beat Wendell Cooley to win Alabama Title
Tony Anthony & Jerry Stubbs beat Al Scott & Clement Fields
The Nightmares, Brad Armstrong & Tennessee Stud beat New Guinea Headhunters, Kris Von Colt & Sheik Abdullah
2-ring Battle Royal featuring Kevin Sullivan, The Nightmares, The Hawk, Tom Prichard, Steve Armstrong, Jerry Stubbs, Rip Rogers, Tony Anthony, Kris Von Colt, New Guinea Headhunters, Roy Lee Welch, Al Scott, Clement Fields & others
New Guinea Headhunters vs. Kevin Sullivan & Steve Armstrong(Due to Battle Royal stipulations, the final 2 men in each ring had to team & do battle; Sullivan refuses to help Armstrong)

11/8/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/10/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tennessee Stud & Robert Fuller beat Roy Lee Welch & Pat Rose
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch to win United States Junior Title
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers
Jerry Stubbs beat Greg Cooley by DQ
Tony Anthony beat Brad Armstrong

11/13/86 Phil Campbell, AL @ Northwest Junior College
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch
The Nightmares beat Kris Von Colt & Sheik Abdullah
Wendell Cooley beat Tony Anthony
The Bullet & Tennessee Stud beat New Guinea Headhunters

11/15/86 Greeneville, TN @ High School(Afternoon Card)

11/15/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum(Evening Card)
NWA Continental Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Tennessee Stud & The Bullet vs. New Guinea Headhunters
The Nightmares vs. Los Lobos
Ron Wright & Don Wright vs. Sheik Abdullah & Kris Von Colt
Steve Armstrong & Wendell Cooley vs. Tony Anthony & Jerry Stubbs
Tom Prichard & Adrian Street vs. Roy Lee Welch & Rip Rogers
Semifinals
Tony Anthony & Jerry Stubbs beat ?? & ??
The Nightmares beat ?? & ??
Finals
Tony Anthony & Jerry Stubbs beat The Nightmares to win vacant NWA Continental Tag Title

11/17/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard draw Roy Lee Welch In a Texas bullrope match
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. America
New Guinea Headhunters beat The Starfighter & Pablo Crenshaw
Ron Fuller & Tennessee Stud beat Pat Rose & Roy Lee Welch
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers in a Texas death match
Brad Armstrong beat Kris Von Colt by DQ
The Nightmares no contest with Tony Anthony & Jerry Stubbs
Robert Fuller & Tennessee Stud vs. New Guinea Headhunters
Steve Armstrong vs. Mike Fever

11/18/86 Tuscaloosa, AL

11/26/86 Oxford, AL @ Civic Center
Wendell Cooley beat Tony Anthony to win Alabama Title

11/27/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch
Wendell Cooley double countout with Kris Von Colt
The Nightmares draw Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony
Rip Rogers beat Adrian Street by DQ
New Guinea Headhunters beat Robert Fuller & Tennessee Stud
Kevin Sullivan no contest with Steve Armstrong

11/28/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Steve Armstrong vs. Kevin Sullivan in a pole match
Tennessee Stud & Robert Fuller vs. New Guinea Headhunters
Adrian Street vs. Rip Rogers
The Nightmares vs. Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony
Wendell Cooley vs. Kris Von Colt
Tom Prichard vs. Roy Lee Welch

11/29/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/1/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Nightmares beat Pat Rose & Rick Kelly
Roy Lee Welch beat Tom Prichard in a Texas death match
The Bullet beat ?? Sweat
Wendell Cooley beat White Knight(Pat Rose)
Brian Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan
Adrian Street no contest with Rip Rogers in a no DQ match
The Nightmares draw Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony in a no DQ match
The Bullet, Robert Fuller, Tennessee Stud & Brad Armstrong beat Kris Von Colt, Kevin Sullivan & New Guinea Headhunters

12/6/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/8/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch
Rip Rogers beat Mr. Dynamo
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt by DQ
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers
Tony Anthony & Jerry Stubbs beat Gene Williams & Burrhead Jones
The Nightmares beat Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony by DQ
Tennessee Stud & Robert Fuller beat New Guinea Headhunters by countout
The Bullet beat Kevin Sullivan to win NWA Continental Title

12/9/86 Carrollton, AL

12/12/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch
Tony Anthony & Jerry Stubbs draw The Nightmares
Don Wright beat Kris Von Colt by DQ
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers
Robert Fuller & Tennessee Stud beat New Guinea Headhunters
Steve Armstrong won a pole battel royal

12/13/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/15/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Fever
Wendell Cooley no contest with Kris Von Colt
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch in a bullrope match
Rip Rogers beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Nightmares beat Tony Anthony & Jerry Stubbs
The Nightmares & Wendell Cooley no contest Jerry Stubbs, Tony Anthony & Kris Von Colt
The Bullet beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Kevin Sullivan & New Guinea Headhunters beat The Bullet, Tennessee Stud & Robert Fuller

12/25/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Kris Von Colt beat Wendell Cooley by DQ
Rip Rogers beat Adrian Street by DQ
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch in a loser leaves town match
The Nightmares beat Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony to win NWA Continental Tag Title
The Bullet beat El Grand Fuego by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Armstrong in a loser leaves town match
Tennessee Stud & Robert Fuller no contest with New Guinea Headhunters

12/26/86 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

12/27/86 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/29/86 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Larry Hamilton beat Dr. X
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt by DQ
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers to win NWA Southeastern Title
The Bullet beat El Grand Fuego
The Nightmares beat Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony
New Guinea Headhunters beat Tennessee Stud & Robert Fuller in a cage match

12/30/86 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers
The Bullet beat El Grand Fuego
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt
Tom Prichard beat Roy Lee Welch in a loser leaves town match
The Nightmares beat El Grand Fuego(sub for Jerry Stubbs) & Tony Anthony
Kevin Sullivan beat Brad Armstrong in a loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller & Tennessee Stud beat New Guinea Headhunters by countout in a Mississippi street fight match

Last edited on Sat May 6th, 2017 08:46 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/5/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Bullet beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
New Guinea Headhunters beat Robert Fuller & Tennessee Stud(Ron Fuller)
The Nightmares beat Tony Anthony & Mike Fever
The Bullet vs. Snake Brown
Kris Von Colt beat Wendell Cooley in a Texas death match
Larry Hamilton draw Tom Prichard
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers to win NWA Southeastern Title

1/7/87 Pell City, AL @ Civic Center

1/9/87 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/11/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tennessee Stud & Robert Fuller beat New Guinea Headhunters in a match with Jimmy Golden as special referee

1/12/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
New Guinea Headhunters beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Nightmares beat The Sheepherders(Luke Williams & Butch Miller)
Kevin Sullivan beat The Bullet by forfeit
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt
Adrian Street no contest with Rip Rogers
Larry Hamilton beat Tom Prichard
Tony Anthony beat Gene Williams

1/13/87 Gordo, AL @ High School
Battle royal

1/17/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
New Guinea Headhunters vs. Robert Fuller, Tennessee Stud & Jimmy Golden in a cage match

1/19/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers
Tennessee Stud, Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & The Bullet beat New Guinea Headhunters & Kevin Sullivan
New Guinea Headhunters beat Burrhead Jones, Al Scott & Les Freeman
The Nightmares beat Tony Anthony & Kris Von Colt
Larry Hamilton beat Tom Prichard to win United States Junior Title
Wendell Cooley beat Mr. Dynamo

1/20/87 Guin, AL @ Marion County High School

1/26/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Bullet & Tennessee Stud no contest with The Sheepherders
Tag Team Tournament
1st Round
The Dirty White Boys beat Wendell Cooley & Larry Hamilton
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Polynesian Warrior & Mike Fever
Rip Rogers & Kris Von Colt beat Adrian Street & Tom Prichard
Headhunter #2 & Headhunter #3 draw The Nightmares
Semifinals
The Dirty White Boys received a bye
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Kris Von Colt & Rip Rogers
Finals
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Dirty White Boys to win tournament

1/30/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Rip Rogers vs. Adrian Street
The Bullet vs. Kevin Sullivan
Tom Prichard draw Ken Wayne
The Nightmares beat The Dirty White Boys(Lynn Denton & Tony Anthony)
Tennessee Stud, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Guinea Headhunters by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt in a cole miners glove match

2/2/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard beat Thorel Spradlin
Larry Hamilton beat Tom Prichard by countout
Rip Rogers beat Ric Myers
The Nightmares beat The Dirty White Boys by DQ
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers
Tennessee Stud beat Kelly Dillinger
Tennessee Stud, Robert Fuller & Mike Golden beat New Guinea Headhunters in a lumberjack match
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt in a coal miners glove match

2/8/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt in a cole miners glove match
Wendell Cooley & Doug Furness beat Kevin Sullivan & Kris Von Colt
Tom Prichard draw Larry Hamilton
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers
The Nightmares beat The Dirty White Boys in a loser of the fall leaves town match(Lynn Denton)
Robert Fuller, Tennessee Stud & Jimmy Golden beat New Guinea Headhunters in a lumberjack match

2/9/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Larry Hamilton double DQ Tom Prichard
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt
Buddy Landell beat Masked Starfighter
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers in a boxing match
The Nightmares beat The Dirty White Boys
Jerry Stubbs beat The Nightmare
Tennessee Stud, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Guinea Headhunters

2/16/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Larry Hamilton double DQ Tom Prichard
Rip Rogers beat Adrian Street
Tennessee Stud, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Guinea Headhunters
The Nightmares beat Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy(aka Tony Anthony) by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt

2/18/87 Prattville, AL @ National Guard Armory

2/20/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Larry Hamilton beat Tom Prichard
Adrian Street beat Rip Rogers
Tennessee Stud beat Buddy Landell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Guinea Headhunters
Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy double DQ The Nightmares
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt in a flag match

2/22/87 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Tennessee Stud vs. Buddy Landell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Guinea Headhunters in a Texas death match
Adrian Street vs. Rip Rogers
The Nightmares vs. Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs
Wendell Cooley vs. Kris Von Colt in a flag match
Larry Hamilton vs. Tom Prichard

2/23/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Buddy Landell vs. Al Scott
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt
Tennessee Stud beat Rip Rogers
Tennessee Stud beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy beat The Nightmares to win NWA Continental Tag Title
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Guinea Headhunters

2/27/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt in a pole match
Tom Prichard beat Larry Hamilton to win United States Junior Title
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat New Guinea Headhunters in a Texas death match
Kevin Sullivan beat Doug Furnas
Tennessee Stud beat Buddy Landell
Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy double DQ The Nightmares

2/28/87 Chattanooga, TN @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Landell beat Tennessee Stud to win NWA Continental Title

3/2/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rip Rogers draw Larry Hamilton
The Nightmares beat Outlaws
Shogun beat Jimmy Spears
Adrian Street beat Tom Prichard by DQ
The Nightmares beat New Guinea Headhunters
Wendell Cooley beat Kris Von Colt in a loser leaves town match
Buddy Landell no contest with Tennessee Stud
Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

3/3/87 Sulligent, AL @ High School

3/6/87 Eutaw, AL @ High School

3/9/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Dos Lobos vs. Wendell Cooley
The Nightmares vs. The Outlaws
New Guinea Headhunters vs. Gold Connection
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Plus other matches

3/12/87 Bessemer, AL
Ken Wayne beat Rip Rogers
Tom Prichard draw Larry Hamilton
Wendell Cooley beat Shotgun
Wendell Cooley beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Robert Fuller, The Nightmares & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & New Guinea Headhunters & Dirty White Boy
Headhunter #2 won a battle royal

3/13/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Wendell Cooley beat Shogun
Tom Prichard beat Larry Hamilton
Adrian Street & Miss Linda beat Brenda Britton & Rip Rogers
Tennessee Stud vs. Buddy Landell in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Guinea Headhunters in a loser leaves town match
Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy beat The Nightmares in a cage match

3/16/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard beat Larry Hamilton
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Guinea Headhunters in a loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Executioner & Rip Rogers
Buddy Landell beat Mike Carman
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs beat The Nightmares in a cage match
Buddy Landell beat Tennessee Studd
Adrian Street & Miss Linda beat Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Wendell Cooley beat Shogun by DQ

3/17/87 Fayette, AL @ American Legion Hall

3/22/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Adrian Street & Miss Linda beat Brenda Britton & Rip Rogers
Doug Furnas beat El Lobo
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat New Guinea Headhunters in a loser leaves town match
Tom Prichard beat Larry Hamilton
Jerry Stubbs, Dirty White Boy & Shogun beat Wendell Cooley & The Nightmares
Buddy Landell beat Tennessee Stud
Dirty White Boy & Jimmy Golden each won a battle royal

3/23/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Shogun #1 & #2 won a triple chance battle royal
Shogun beat Keith Hart
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rip Rogers
Larry Hamilton & The Nightmares beat Tom Prichard, Jerry Gorman & Barry Trailer
Wendell Cooley no contest with Buddy Landell
Doug Furnas beat Terminal Man
Yuri Gordyenko(aka Paul DeMarco) & Vladimir Gordyenko beat Jackie Reed & Keith Hart

3/30/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Shogun vs. Jimmy Spear
Tennessee Stud beat Buddy Landell to win NWA Continental Title

3/31/87 Phil Campbell, AL @ Junior College

4/3/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
20-man, 2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Wendell Cooley vs. Buddy Landell
The Nightmares vs. Yuri Gordyenko & Vladimir Gordyenko
Adrian Street vs. Tom Prichard
Larry Hamilton vs. Rip Rogers
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Shogun

4/8/87 McCoy, AL
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Yuri Gordyenko & Vladimir Gordyenko
Wendell Cooley beat Shogun #1
Adrian Street beat Tom Prichard by DQ
The Nightmares beat Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy by DQ

4/9/87 Amory, MS @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Wrestling II beat Shogun #1 by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Yuri Gordyenko & Vladimir Gordyenko
Wendell Cooley beat Shogun #1(sub for Buddy Landell)
Adrian Street beat Tom Prichard
The Nightmares beat Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs by DQ

4/10/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Burrhead Jones beat Tom Prichard by DQ
Scott Casey beat Johnny Meadows
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Yuri Gordyenko & Vladimir Gordyenko by countout
Dutch Mantell beat Adrian Street to win NWA Southeastern Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Lucas
Scott Armstrong beat Los Lobos
Dutch Mantell beat Jerry Garman
Wendell Cooley beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy beat The Nightmares

4/11/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tom Prichard double DQ Scott Casey
Mr. Wrestling II beat Shogun #1
Adrian Street beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
The Nightmares beat Yuri Gordyenko & Vladimir Gordyenko
Doug Furnas beat The Spoiler by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy
Buddy Landell double DQ Wendell Cooley

4/13/87 Louisville, MS @ High School

4/14/87 Gordo, AL @ High School
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Tom Prichard draw Scott Armstrong
Adrian Street beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
The Nightmares beat Shogun #1 & Tom Prichard
Wendell Cooley & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Dutch Mantell

4/15/87 Nanih Waiya, MS
Scott Armstrong draw Tom Prichard
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Adrian Street beat Randy Barber
The Nightmares beat Masked Superstar(Mike Jackson) & Shogun #1
Wendell Cooley & Mike Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Tom Prichard

4/24/87 College Park, GA @ Henderson's Arena
Scott Casey beat The Executioner
Tennessee Stud beat Doug Furnas
The Nightmares beat The Shoguns
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden
Tom Prichard double countout with Scott Armstrong
Dutch Mantell beat Adrian Street in a loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy by DQ
Wendell Cooley double DQ Buddy Landell

4/27/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Casey beat Gene Hart
Wendell Cooley beat Buddy Landell to win NWA Continental Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden to win Alabama Title
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs to win NWA Continental Tag Title
Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Dutch Mantell beat Adrian Street in a loser leaves town match

5/1/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Scott Casey beat Masked Superstar(Mike Jackson)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden
The Nightmare beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Dutch Mantell beat Adrian Street
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy
Wendell Cooley beat Buddy Landell

5/8/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Mr. Wrestling II draw Mike Golden
Scott Casey beat The Grappler by DQ
The Nightmares beat ?? Carmen & Barry Trailer
Dutch Mantell beat Adrian Street in a loser leaves town match
Wendell Cooley beat The Grappler
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy

5/9/87 Muscle Shoals, AL @ Sheffield Recreation Center
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy
Wendell Cooley vs. Buddy Landell
Adrian Street vs. Dutch Mantell
The Nightmares vs. The Shoguns
Scott Casey vs. The Superstar
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Golden

5/11/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mike Golden beat Brickhouse Brown
The Nightmares beat The Infernos
Dutch Mantell beat Scott Casey
Wendell Cooley beat The Grappler by countout
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy by DQ(rematch)
Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard by DQ

5/25/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard to win United States Junior Title
Danny Davis beat The Grappler
Ken Wayne beat Spike of Mad Squad
Scott Casey beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Dirty White Boy
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy to win NWA Continental Tag Title

5/29/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Danny Davis beat Mad Squad #1
Tom Prichard draw Scott Armstrong
Mad Squad #2 beat Mr. Wresting II
Wendell Cooley beat El Lobo
Jonathan Boyd beat Robert Fuller
Ken Wayne beat Shogun
Dirty White Boy double DQ Jimmy Golden
Dutch Mantell beat Brickhouse Brown
Danny Davis beat Tom Prichard
Wendell Cooley beat Mad Squad #1
Dutch Mantell beat Ken Wayne
Danny Davis beat Dutch Mantell
Doug Furnas beat Buddy Landell by DQ

5/30/87 Chattanooga, TN @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Wayne beat Shogun
Tom Prichard beat Scott Armstrong
Mad Squad #1 beat Robert Fuller
Jonathan Boyd beat Danny Davis
Mr. Wrestling II beat El Lobo
Wendell Cooley beat Dirty White Boy
Mad Squad #2 beat Jimmy Golden
Ken Wayne beat Dirty White Boy
Dutch Mantell beat Wendell Cooley
Jonathan Boyd beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Wayne beat Dutch Mantell
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dutch Mantell
Dutch Mantell beat Brickhouse Brown

6/2/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
The Nightmares beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Dutch Mantell beat Mr. Olympia
Wendell Cooley beat Dirty White Boy
The Bullet & Scott Armstrong beat Mike Golden & Tom Prichard

6/5/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Camaro Iroc-Z Tournament
1st round
Wendell Cooley beat Mad Squad #1
Tom Prichard beat Ken Wayne
Jonathan Boyd beat Robert Fuller
Danny Davis beat Mad Squad #2
Dutch Mantell beat The Bullet by countout
Jimmy Golden beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Scott Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
2nd Round
Danny Davis beat Tom Prichard
Dutch Mantell beat Wendell Cooley
Jimmy Golden beat Scott Armstrong
Semifinals
Jimmy Golden received a bye
Danny Davis beat Dutch Mantell
Finals
Danny Davis beat Jimmy Golden to win tournament

6/8/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Mad Squad
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden
Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Scott Armstrong beat Mike Golden
Mr. Olympia no contest with Dirty White Boy
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell by DQ

6/9/87 DeKalb, MS
Scott Armstrong draw Tom Prichard
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden
Wendell Cooley beat Jonathan Boyd(2:00)
Danny Davis beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell & The Mad Squad
Wendell Cooley won a 14-man battle royal

6/12/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Danny Davis beat Mad Squad #1
Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Dutch Mantell beat Mr. Wresting II
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dirty White Boy & Jonathan Boyd
Buddy Landell beat Doug Furnas in a Texas death match
Wendell Cooley beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ

6/14/87 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Mike Golden beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Alabama Title
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Dirty White Boy double countout with Mr. Olympia
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Mad Squad
Wendell Cooley beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ

6/15/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jonathan Boyd beat Wayne Trailer
The Bullet & Scott Armstrong beat Mike Golden & Tom Prichard
Mr. Olympia beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Dutch Mantell beat Johnny Meadows
Danny Davis & Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ

6/18/87 Calhoun City, MS
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd
Jimmy Golden beat Danny Davis by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Davis by DQ

6/22/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
The Nightmares beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Dutch Mantell beat Mr. Olympia
The Bullet beat Mad Squad #1
Wendell Cooley beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
The Bullet & Scott Armstrong beat Mike Golden & Tom Prichard in a match where The Bullet won Alabama Title

6/23/87 Brilliant, AL @ High School Football Field

6/24/87 Fort Rucker, AL @ Base Coliseum

6/25/87 Heflin, AL @ Cleveland County High School
Jonathan Boyd vs. The Nightmare
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Golden
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. The Bullet & Scott Armstrong
Mr. Olympia vs. Dirty White Boy
Wendell Cooley vs. Dutch Mantell

6/26/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd
Scott Armstrong & The Bullet beat Tom Prichard & Jimmy Golden
Mr. Olympia double countout with Dirty White Boy
The Nightmares beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell

6/27/87 Panama City, FL @ Marina Civic Center

6/29/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Great Kaiser beat El Lobo
The Bullet beat Mike Golden
Jonathan Boyd beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dirty White Boy beat Mr. Olympia by DQ
Dutch Mantell no contest with Wendell Cooley in a whip on a pole match
Mr. Olympia beat El Lobo
Tom Prichard beat Scott Armstrong
The Nightmares beat The Bikers
The Nightmares beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

6/30/87 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum

Last edited on Sat May 6th, 2017 08:47 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/2/87 Scottsboro, AL @ Goose Pond Civic Center

7/2/87 Pineville, KY @ High School

7/3/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Wendell Cooley vs. Dutch Mantell in a whip on a pole match
The Nightmares vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Mr. Olympia vs. Dirty White Boy in a Southern street fight match
Candi Divine vs. Sherri Martel
The Bullet & Scott Armstrong vs. Mike Golden & Tom Prichard
Plus 2 other matches

7/6/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard by DQ
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
The Bullet beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
Dutch Mantell beat Burrhead Jones
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Hardy Boys
The Nightmares beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Dirty White Boy in a southern street fight match
Doug Furnas beat Mike Golden by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell

7/7/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd
Scott Armstrong vs. Tom Prichard
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
The Bullet beat Mike Golden
Mr. Olympia beat Dirty White Boy in a no time limit, no DQ street fight match
The Nightmares beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell in a whip on a pole match

7/9/87 Reform, AL @ High School

7/10/87 Muscle Shoals, AL @ Sheffield Recreation Center
Dirty Dutch Mantell vs. Wendell Cooley in a double bullrope match
plus other matches including Scott Armstrong, The Bullet, Mr. Wrestling II and others

7/13/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard, Mike Golden & Jonathan Boyd beat Scott Armstrong, Steve Armstrong & The Bullet
Wendell Cooley beat Akio Sato by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Jimmy Carter
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Nightmares
Doug Furnas beat The Medic
Mr. Olympia beat Dirty White Boy in an I Quit match
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell by reverse decision to win Continental Title in a title vs. loser leaves town match

7/14/87 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Doug Furnas beat Jonathan Boyd
Mr. Wrestling II beat Akio Sato
Doug Furnas & Danny Davis beat Mike Golden & Tom Prichard
Mr. Olympia beat Dirty White Boy
Danny Davis & Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller & Dirty White Boy
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell

7/17/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tennessee Title Tournament
1st Round
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Prichard
Jonathan Boyd beat Scott Armstrong
Akio Sato beat Steve Armstrong
Doug Furnas beat Buddy Landell
Mike Golden beat The Bullet
Dirty White Boy beat Mr. Olympia
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Nightmares by DQ
Semifinals
Doug Furnas beat Akio Sato
Dirty White Boy beat Mr. Wrestling II
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell in a bullrope match
Finals
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy to win vacant Tennessee Title

7/19/87 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd
The Bullet & Scott Armstrong beat Mike Golden & Tom Prichard
Mr. Olympia beat Dirty White Boy
The Nightmares beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell in a bullrope match

7/20/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Nightmares in a lumberjack strap match
Akio Sato beat Jackie Reed
Mr. Olympia beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Scott Armstrong, Steve Armstrong & The Bullet beat Jonathan Boyd, Mike Golden & Tom Prichard in a lumberjack, strap, elimination match
Doug Furnas beat Steve Wilkes
Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat The Medic & ??
Wendell Cooley beat Mad Squad #1
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Tim Reid & Joe Carr
Tom Prichard beat Keith Hart
Wendell Cooley beat Akio Sato by DQ

7/21/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Doug Furnas no contest with Akio Sato
Scott Armstrong, Steve Armstrong & The Bullet beat Tom Prichard, Jonathan Boyd & Mike Golden
Mr. Olympia beat Dirty White Boy
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat The Nightmares
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell

7/31/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Los Lobo
The Bullet, Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Jonathan Boyd, Mike Golden & Tom Prichard
Mr. Olympia beat Dirty White Boy
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat The Nightmares
Wendell Cooley beat New Guinea Man Eater
Doug Furnas no contest with Dutch Mantell

8/2/87 Woodstock, AL @ Holiday Beach

8/3/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Doug Furnas beat Mike Headley
Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard & Mike Golden
The Bullet beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
Dutch Mantell beat Gerald Finley
The nightmares no contest with Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a street fight match
Wendell Cooley beat Dirty White Boy in a cage match

8/6/87 Jasper, GA
Ken Wayne beat Mike Golden
Johnny Rich beat Biker #2
Wendell Cooley beat Dirty White Boy
The Nightmares beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ

8/7/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II draw Mike Golden
Jonathan Boyd & Tom Prichard beat Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Doug Furnas beat Shogun(Buddy Landell)
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantel
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy in a cage match
Robert Fuller & Mike Golden draw The Nightmares

8/10/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich beat Tom Prichard & Mike Golden
Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard by DQ
The Bullet beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat DC Express
Dutch Mantell beat Doug Furnas by DQ
Dirty White Boy beat Keith Hart
The Nightmares beat The Reeves Brothers
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Nightmares

8/13/87 Philadelphia, MS
Wendell Cooley draw Dutch Mantell
Steve Armstrong beat Mike Golden
Scott Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Doug Furnas beat Jonathan Boyd
The Nightmares & Wendell Cooley beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Dirty White Boy

8/14/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden by DQ
The Bullet, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Tom Prichard, Mike Golden & Jonathan Boyd
Dutch Mantell beat Doug Furnas by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Dirty White Boy in a cage match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Nightmares

8/17/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Wendell Cooley beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
The Midnight Rockers(Shawn Michael & Marty Jannetty) beat The Bruise Brothers
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Johnny Rich beat Mike Headley
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jimmy Carter
Tommy Rich beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
The Bullet, Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Tom Prichard, Jonathan Boyd & Mike Golden in a stretcher match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Nightmares in a losers must split up, cage match

8/21/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

8/24/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong draw Mike Golden
Steve Armstrong beat Tom Prichard by DQ
Dutch Mantell beat Johnny Rich
The Midnight Rockers beat Tom Prichard & Mike Golden
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy

8/27/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich beat New Guinea Man Eater
Wendell Cooley beat Keith Hart
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Tom Prichard beat Bobby Norris
The Midnight Rockers beat Chris Angel & Pulpwood

8/31/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich beat New Guinea Man Eater
Tom Prichard & Jonathan Boyd beat Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Wendell Cooley beat Keith Hart
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Tom Prichard beat ??
The Midnight Rockers beat ??
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell
The Midnight Rockers & Danny Davis beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Wendell Cooley

9/4/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tom Prichard beat The Starfighter
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat The Moondogs by DQ
The Bullet beat Mike Golden
The Midnight Rockers & Danny Davis beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Wendell Cooley
Doug Furnas won thunder dome battle royal

9/7/87 Birmingham, AL @ Fairgrounds
Johnny Rich beat Mike Golden
The Moondogs beat Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
The Midnight Rockers & Danny Davis beat Jonathan Boyd, Mike Golden & Tom Prichard
Dirty White Boy beat Chris Furtz
Dutch Mantell beat Gene Miller
Larry Hamilton beat Scott Armstrong to win United States Junior Title
Wendell Cooley double DQ Danny Davis.

9/11/87 Huntsville, AL @ Von Braun Civic Center
Jonathan Boyd vs. Johnny Rich
Steve Armstrong vs. Tom Prichard
Dirty White Boy vs. Doug Furnas
The Bullet vs. Dutch Mantell
Wendell Cooley, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Danny Davis & The Midnight Rockers

9/12/87 Selma, AL @ Jemison Owen Gym

9/14/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Midnight Rockers beat Los Lobos
Mike Golden beat Tom Prichard
Wendell Cooley beat Bob Wayne
Dutch Mantell beat AL Scott
Danny Davis beat Jimmy Carter

9/15/87 Hubbertville, AL @ High School Football Field

9/16/87 Clanton, AL @ National Guard Armory

9/17/87 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum

9/18/87 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Tom Prichard beat Mike Golden
Scott Armstrong & Johnny Rich beat The Moondogs by DQ
Dutch Mantell beat Danny Davis
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy
The Midnight Rockers & Danny Davis beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Wendell Cooley
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy.

9/19/87 Panama City, FL @ Marina Civic Center
Wendell Cooley vs. Danny Davis
The Midnight Rockers vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Bullet vs. Dutch Mantell
Doug Furnas vs. Dirty White Boy
Tom Prichard vs. Mike Golden
Johnny Rich vs. Jonathan Boyd
Plus 1 other match

9/21/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Bullet beat Randy Barber
Dirty White Boy beat Walt Sullivan
The Midnight Rockers beat The Terrorists
Tom Prichard beat Lee Peek
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Ed Franks & Dave Spearman

9/22/87 Tuscumbia, AL @ Colbert Heights High School

9/24/87 Rockwood, TN @ High School

9/25/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Danny Davis beat Roy Lee Welch
Doug Furnas no contest with Dirty White Boy
Tom Prichard beat Mike Golden
Dutch Mantell beat The Bullet
Scott Armstrong & Tom Prichard beat The Moondogs
Danny Davis beat Wendell Cooley by DQ
The Midnight Rockers beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Doug Furnas won a thunder dome battle royal

9/26/87 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tom Prichard beat Mike Golden
Scott Armstrong & Tom Prichard beat The Moondogs
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy
Dutch Mantell beat The Bullet
Danny Davis & The Midnight Rockers beat Wendell Cooley, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
Marty Jannetty won a thunder dome battle royal

9/28/87 Birmingham, AL @ Fairgrounds
The Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zuhkov & Soldat Ustinov
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
Dirty White Boy beat The Bullet by DQ
Wendell Cooley double DQ Danny Davis
Ron Fuller beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
The Midnight Rockers beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

10/5/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Dutch Mantell beat Ron Fuller
The Midnight Rockers beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller by DQ
Ron Fuller beat The Terrorist
Jonathan Boyd & Mike Golden double DQ Scott Armstrong & Tom Prichard
Doug Furnas beat Lee Peete
Larry Hamilton beat Mike Jackson

10/9/87 Harrogate, TN @ Mary E. Mars Gym
Jonathan Boyd vs. Tom Prichard
Doug Furnas vs. Mike Golden
Scott Armstrong vs. Larry Hamilton
The Bullet vs. Dutch Mantell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. The Midnight Rockers
Wendell Cooley vs. Danny Davis

10/12/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Midnight Rockers beat Randy Barber & Eric Long
Dirty White Boy beat The Bullet by countout
Jonathan Boyd & Mike Golden beat Mike Jackson & Ed Franks
Tom Prichard beat The Executioner
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantell beat Clement Fields, Terry Jones & Dave Spearman

10/15/87 Nanih Waiya, MS
Scott Armstrong draw Mike Golden
Tom Prichard & Scott Armstrong beat Jonathan Boyd & Mike Golden
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy
The Bullet, Doug Furnas, Danny Davis & Johnny Rich beat Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller, Larry Hamilton & Dutch
Mantell

10/16/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

10/19/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Masked Avenger(Wendell Cooley) & Danny Davis beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
The Hunters(Dale Veasey & Bob Brown) beat Mike Jackson & Dave Spencer
Larry Hamilton beat Tom Prichard
The Bullet beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Randy Barber

10/26/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Southern Boys(Steve Armstrong & Tracy Smothers) beat Jonathan Boyd & Mike Golden
The Southern Boys beat Dutch Mantell & Larry Hamilton
Jonathan Boyd & Mike Golden beat Ron Fuller & The Bullet by DQ
The Hunters beat Scott Armstrong & Tom Prichard
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Wendell Cooley & Danny Davis
The Southern Boys beat The Hunters

10/29/87 Clarkrange, TN

10/30/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Continental Title tournament
1st Round
Doug Furnas vs. Jimmy Golden
Dutch Mantell beat Ron Fuller
The Bullet vs. Dirty White Boy
Wendell Cooley beat Robert Fuller
Steve Armstrong vs. Black Assassin
Tom Prichard vs. Jonathan Boyd
Scott Armstrong vs. Larry Hamilton
Tracy Smothers vs. Jason
Danny Davis vs. Mike Golden
2nd Round
Semifinals
Finals
Dutch Mantell beat Wendell Cooley to win Continental Title in tournament final

10/31/87 Whitley City, KY @ McCreary County High School
Battle royal
The Bullet vs. Dutch Mantell
Doug Furnas vs. Dirty White Boy
Scott Armstrong & Tom Prichard vs. Mike Golden & Jonathan Boyd
Larry Hamilton vs. Danny Davis
Wendell Cooley vs. Jason

11/2/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Larry Hamilton by DQ
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd
The Southern Boys beat The Spoilers
Dutch Mantell beat Tim Reid
Larry Hamilton beat Lee Peete
Dirty White Boy double DQ The Bullet
Mike Golden & Jonathan Boyd beat Mike Jackson & Gary Felks
Wendell Cooley & Danny Davis beat Deyman Dillinger & Gary Long
Doug Furnas beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Wendell Cooley & Danny Davis double countout with Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

11/9/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mike Jackson beat Alan Martin
Scott Armstrong draw Mike Golden
The Southern Boys beat Keith Steinborn & Randy Barber
Scott Armstrong beat The Panther(Alan Martin)
Doug Furnas beat The Samoan
Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantell beat Mike Jackson, Ed Rice & Terry Jones
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller & Dutch Mantell beat Ron Fuller, Wendell Cooley & Danny Davis via pinfall

11/11/87 Warrior, AL
Mike Jackson beat The Spoiler(Paul Barnett)
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd
Dirty White Boy draw Scott Armstrong
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Danny Davis & The Southern Boys beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantell

11/13/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tom Prichard beat Johnny Raynor
Dutch Mantell beat Kim Burchfield
Dirty White Boy beat Tim Reed
The Southern Boys beat Jonathan Boyd & New Zealand Hangman
Buddy Landell beat Scott Peterson

11/16/87 Bessemer, AL
Scott Armstrong draw Mike Jackson
Doug Furnas double countout with Dirty White Boy
The Southern Boys beat Jonathan Boyd & Alan Martin
The Bullet double countout with Dutch Mantell
Wendell Cooley & Danny Davis double countout with Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

11/23/87 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Danny Davis beat Dutch Mantell to win Southeastern Title

11/26/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy
Big Bubba beat Carl Styles
Lord Humongous beat Scott Armstrong
Tom Prichard beat Buddy Landell
Wendell Cooley beat Moondog Spot
Tracy Smothers beat Jonathan Boyd
Mongolian Stomper beat The Bullet
Tom Prichard beat Lord Humongous by DQ
Doug Furnas beat Big Bubba
Mongolian Stomper beat Danny Davis
Doug Furnas beat Mongolian Stomper

11/30/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Southern Boys beat The Golden Terror & The Panther
Tracy Smothers beat Jonathan Boyd
Lord Humongous beat Scott Armstrong
Dirty White Boy double countout with The Bullet
Doug Furnas beat Carl Styles
Tom Prichard beat Black Assassin by DQ
Steve Armstrong no contest with Jimmy Golden
Dutch Mantell beat Wendell Cooley
Dutch Mantell beat Doug Furnas to win tournament

12/4/87 Huntsville, AL @ Von Braun Civic Center
The Southern Boys beat Jonathan Boyd & Carl Styles
Lord Humongous beat Scott Armstrong
Tom Prichard beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Wendell Cooley & Danny Davis
Doug Furnas beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Doug Furnas won a battle royal

12/7/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Dave Spencer
The Southern Boys beat The Moondogs
The Bullet beat Dirty White Boy in a strap match by DQ
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
Lord Humongous beat ?? & ?? in a handicap match
Dirty White Boy beat The Gladiator
Doug Furnas beat Dutch Mantell

12/10/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

12/11/87 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Southern Boys beat Daniel Jordan & The Executioner
Jonathan Boyd beat Bucky Seigler
Lord Humongous beat Dave Spearman
Wendell Cooley beat Carl Styles
Danny Davis beat Dutch Mantell

12/14/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell
Doug Furnas beat Daniel Jordan
The Southern Boys beat Black Assassin & Gary Long
Lord Humongous beat ??
Dutch Mantell beat Wrestling Pro
Danny Davis beat Lord Humongous by DQ
Tom Prichard beat Randy Barber
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ

12/25/87 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
The Southern Boys beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ
Lord Humongous beat Danny Davis to win Southeastern Title
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell
Doug Furnas beat Buddy Landell

12/28/87 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller beat Steve Armstrong
Mink Coat tournament
1st Round
The Bullet beat Randy Barber
Danny Davis beat Carl Styles
Dirty White Boy beat Tom Prichard
Doug Furnas beat Carl Styles
Dutch Mantell beat Bucky Seigler
2nd Round
Lord Humongous beat Danny Davis
Jimmy Golden beat Tracy Smothers
Wendell Cooley beat Black Assassin
The Bullet beat Jonathan Boyd
Dirty White Boy beat Dave Spearman
Semifinals
The Bullet double countout with Dirty White Boy
Wendell Cooley beat Jimmy Golden
Dutch Mantell beat Doug Furnas
Finals
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantell to win tournament

Last edited on Sat May 6th, 2017 08:47 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Ron Fuller had sold the Alabama portion of Continental in late 1987/Early 1988 to David Woods, son of Charles Woods who owned WTVY in Dothan that Ron used for Southeastern television tapings from 1978 - 1985. Ron and some of his Knoxville partners, I think mainly Bob Polk, started up USA in Knoxville around February or so 1988. By the summer Ron sold the Knoxville side to Woods and Continental ran East Tennessee, West Mississippi, Alabama, and Northwest Florida.

1/3/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Moondog Spot beat Tom Prichard to win Alabama Title

1/4/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden double countout with The Southern Boys
Wendell Cooley beat Dutch Mantel
Dirty White Boy beat The Bullet in a southern street fight match
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
Danny Davis beat Carl Styles
Doug Furnas beat Lord Humongous by DQ
Mike Jackson beat Masked Shadow

Note:  Ranger Ross beat Moondog Spot in a factious match for Alabama title

1/11/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Wendell Cooley & The Southern Boys beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantell in a stretcher match
The Bullet beat Dirty White Boy by DQ in a lumberjack, strap match
Lord Humongous double countout with Doug Furnas
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
Moondog Spot beat Bucky Seigler
Danny Davis beat The Scorpion
Carl Styles beat Mike Jackson
Jonathan Boyd beat Ranger Ross to win Alabama Title

1/18/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Bullet, The Southern Boys & Wendell Cooley beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Dutch Mantell & Dirty White Boy
Doug Furnas double countout with Lord Humongous
Danny Davis beat Rick Patterson
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantell beat Walter Sullivan, Randy Hogan & Lyle Waggoner
Wendell Cooley beat Carl Styles
Tom Prichard beat Moondog Spot
Danny Davis draw Jonathan Boyd
Doug Furnas beat Greek Assassin

1/23/88 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Mink Coat tournament
1st Round
Jimmy Golden beat Steve Armstrong
Dutch Mantell beat Danny Davis
Tracy Smothers beat Robert Fuller
The Bullet beat Jonathan Boyd
Greg Cooley draw Carl Styles
Tom Prichard beat Moondog Spot
Dirty White Boy beat Wendell Cooley via forfeit
Semifinals
Jimmy Golden double DQ Tracy Smothers
The Bullet beat Dutch Mantell
Dirty White Boy beat Tom Prichard
Finals
The Bullet beat Dirty White Boy to win mink coat tournament

1/29/88 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
The Southern Boys & Danny Davis beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantel
The Bullet beat Dirty White Boy in a lumberjack match
Lord Humongous beat Doug Furnas
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd
Danny Davis beat Carl Styles

2/12/88 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd
Buddy Landell beat The Starfighter
The Rock & Roll RPM’s(Tommy Lane & Mike Davis) beat Scott Armstrong & Keith Hart
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Dutch mantel beat The Southern Boys & Frankie Lancaster
Mongolian Stomper beat Danny Davis
The Bullet beat Dirty White Boy in a strap match
Doug Furnas beat Lord Humongous in a stretcher match

2/13/88 Morristown, TN @ Tallyward Building

2/15/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd to win Alabama Title
Frankie Lancaster beat Lord Humongous by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat The Rock & Roll RPM’s
Dutch Mantell beat The Bullet
Scott Hall beat ??
Austin Idol beat Randy Barber
Frankie Lancaster beat ??
Jonathan Boyd beat ??
The Southern Boys beat Black Assassin & Dirty White Boy

Note:  The split from Continental Championship Wrestling into two promotions took place over the week of 2/15/88. The new group will be USA Pro Wrestling and will be based in Knoxville and run Eastern Tennessee towns like Chattanooga and Knoxville, and town in Kentucky. It will be run by Ron Fuller. They'll have the Mongolian Stomper, Ron Wright, Buddy Landell, The Rock & Roll RPMs, Hector Guerrero, Bob Armstrong, Doug Furnas, Scott Armstrong, Moondog Spot, Austin Idol, Johnny Rich and Davey Rich. Continental will continue operating in Alabama, Mississippi and will also start doing shows in Northwest Florida again. They will have Dutch Mantell, Wendell Cooley (who is out with a broken kneecap), Doug Furnas (who is also out from a concussion from a missed Space Flying Tiger Drop where Humongous didn't catch him properly and he suffered a 28-stitch wound across his face), Lord Humongous, Detroit Demolition, Downtown Bruno, Tom Prichard, Dirty White Boy, Dirty White Girl, Danny Davis, Frankie Lancaster, The Southern Boys, Scott Hall, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden.

2/22/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium(TV)
Frankie Lancaster vs. Tim Reed
The Southern Boys vs. Walt Sullivan & The Executioner
Tom Prichard vs. Dave Spencer
Dirty White Boy vs. Steve Atkinson
Ron Fuller announces the opening of USA Championship Wrestling in Knoxville
Doug Furnas vs. Detroit Demolition

2/23/88 Oxford, AL @ National Guard Armory

2/26/88 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Dirty White Boy draw Danny Davis
Detroit Demolition beat Frankie Lancaster
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd beat loser leaves town match
Lord Humongous draw Scott Hall
Scott Hall won a battle royal

2/29/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium(TV)
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd in a loser leaves town match
The Southern Boys beat Black Assassin & The Terrorist(Alan Martin)
Austin Idol beat ??
Detroit Demolition beat ??
Danny Davis beat Dutch Mantell
Detroit Demolition beat Brickhouse Brown
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Dirty White Boy beat The Bullet in a loser leaves town match

3/5/88 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Southern Boys beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win Continental Tag Title

3/9/88 Hattiesburg, MS
Ken Wayne beat Larry Hamilton to win United States Junior Title

3/28/88 Birmingham, AL @ Fairgrounds Arena
Dirty White Boy beat Tom Prichard to win Alabama Title

3/31/88 Philadelphia, MS

4/1/88 New Brockton, AL @ Farm Center

4/10/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Dutch Mantell vs. Red Devil
The Southern Boys vs. Detroit Demolition & D.I. Bob Carter

4/22/88 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Detroit Demolition(Randy Colley) beat The Grappler(Ken Massey)
D.I. Bob Carter beat Mark Young
Lord Humongous beat Danny Davis
Dirty White Boy beat Tom Prichard in a southern street fight match
Robert Fuller, Detroit Demolition & Dutch Mantell beat Wendell Cooley, Steve Armstrong & Tracy Smothers in a loser leaves town match
Danny Davis won a Cyclone stampede match

4/24/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Note:  Promotion renamed Continental Wrestling Federation with all promotion titles declared vacant.  Territory expands into Alabama, Mississippi, Georgia, and Florida Panhandle.

Jack Curtis announces on television they are now an AWA territory and recognize Curt Hennig as their World Champion. Curtis then vacates all singles championships in CWF and announces a tournament to proclaim ONE champion in the Continental area.

Lord Humongous(Sid Vicious) vs. Wendell Cooley
Eddie Gilbert vs. The Grappler
Dutch Mantel & Detroit Demolition vs. Wendell Cooley & ??
D.I. Bob Carter vs. Mark Young
Alan Martin vs. Dutch Mantell
The Nightmares beat The Southern Boys by forfeit
Dirty White Boy vs. Mark Young

4/25/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

4/29/88 Sturgis, MS
Dutch Mantell beat The Grappler
Lord Humongous beat Danny Davis
The Southern Boys beat Robert Fuller & Detroit Demolition
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy in a southern street fight match
Danny Davis won a Cyclone stampede match

5/1/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)

5/3/88 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum

5/6/88 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Steve Armstrong vs. Detroit Demolition
Tracy Smothers vs. Eddie Gilbert

5/8/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Danny Davis vs. Ricki Nelson
The Southern Boys vs. The D.I. Bob Carter & Pvt. Pyle(aka Mark Young)
Danny Davis(sub for Ken Wayne) vs. Ricky Nelson
Tom Prichard vs. The Destroyer
The Southern Boys vs. DI Carter & Mississippi Voodoo Man
Shane Douglas & Ricki Nelson vs. Lord Humongous & Detroit Demolition
Danny Davis vs. Pvt. Pyle
Eddie Gilbert vs. Doug Gillum($10,000 Golden Challenge, Gillum is a “fan” from the audience)

5/10/88 Luverne, AL @ High School

5/11/88 Huntsville, AL @ Von Braun Civic Center
Shane Douglas beat The Grappler
Lord Humongous beat Rikki Nelson
Shane Douglas & Tracy Smothers beat Detroit Demolition & D.I. Bob Carter
Eddie Gilbert beat Danny Davis
Edward Faulk & Danny Davis beat Alan Martin & Downtown Bruno
Dutch Mantell beat Detroit Demolition
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy in an I Quit match

5/12/88 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum

5/13/88 Wausau, FL @ Possum Palace

5/15/88 Panama City, FL @ Marina Civic Center

5/17/88 Tuscumbia, AL @ Colvert County High School

5/18/88 Meridian, MS
Bulldog Brown beat Mark Young
Edward Faulk beat Alan Martin
Ken Wayne beat Rikki Nelson
Eddie Gilbert beat Danny Davis
Tracy Smothers, Mr. Olympia & Shane Douglas beat Lord Humongous, Detroit Demolition & D.I. Bob Carter by DQ
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy in an I Quit match

5/19/88 Philadelphia, MS @ Choctaw Central High School

5/20/88 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Dirty White Boy vs. Tom Prichard in a no DQ, I Quit match
The Southern Boys vs. The Nightmares
Ed Faulk vs. Allen Martin in a back alley street brawl match
Dutch Mantell & Bob Brown vs. Lord Humongous & Detroit Demolition
Shane Douglas vs. Eddie Gilbert

5/21/88 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/22/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Mr. Olympia vs. Lee Peak
Willie B. Hert beat Pvt. Pyle
Willie B. Hert vs. D.I. Bob Carter
Shane Douglas beat Detroit Demolition
Detroit Demolition & Lord Humongous vs. Bill Kazmaier & Dutch Mantell
Dirty White Boy vs. Tom Prichard in an I Quit match
Danny Davis beat Tracy Smothers to win Continental Tag Title for The Nightmares
D.I. Bob Carter & Detroit Demolition beat The Nightmares to win Continental Tag Title
Ken Wayne vs. Ricki Nelson
Detroit Demolition & D.I. Bob Carter vs. Lee Peak & The Baron
Sika the Samoan vs. Blue Cyclone
The Southern Boys vs. Alan Martin & Pvt. Pyle

5/25/88 Chickasaw, AL @ Auditorium

5/26/88 New Site, AL @ High School

5/27/88 Parrish, AL @ Old High School

5/28/88 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/29/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

5/31/88 Moulton, AL @ Lawrence County Coliseum

6/1/88 Meridian, MS
Alan Martin beat Rikki Nelson
Mr. Olympia beat Pvt. Pyle
Willie B. Hert(Pez Whatley) beat D.I. Bob Carter
Eddie Gilbert beat Shane Douglas by DQ
Tracy Smothers & Shane Douglas double countout with The Nightmares
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy in a first blood match

6/3/88 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
The Southern Boys vs. Detroit Demolition & Lord Humongous
Allen Martin vs. Rikki Nelson
Eddie Gilbert vs. Danny Davis

6/4/88 New Brocton, AL @ Farm Center

6/5/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Detroit Demolition & D.I. Bob Carter vs. Willie B. Hert & Jeff Jarrett
Dirty White Boy vs. Blue Cyclone
Sika the Samoan vs. Lee Peak
Eddie Gilbert vs. Mr. Olympia
Danny Davis vs. Alan Martin
Tom Prichard vs. Dirty White Boy

6/6/88 Birmingham, AL @ Fairgrounds
Rikki Nelson beat Mark Young
Mr. Olympia beat Alan Martin
Willie B. Hert & Tracy Smothers beat D.I. Bob Carter & Detroit Demolition
Ken Wayne beat Danny Davis
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy
Austin Idol beat Eddie Gilbert

6/7/88 Tuscaloosa, AL @ McDonald Hughes Community Center

6/16/88 Ozark, AL
Mr. Olympia beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ

6/19/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Tom Prichard vs. The Destroyer
Sika the Samoan vs. Les Freeman
Lord Humongous vs. Alan Martin
Austin Idol vs. Pvt. Pyle
Eddie Gilbert vs. Mr. Olympia
Lord Humongous vs. The Intruder
Danny Davis vs. Alan Martin

6/28/88 Sheffield, AL @ Sheffield Recreation Center

6/29/88 Meridian, MS @ Cochran Center
D.I. Bob Carter & Dirty White Boy vs. Tom Prichard & Willie B. Hert
Detroit Demolition vs. Lord Humongous
Ken Wayne vs. Danny Davis
Eddie Gilbert vs. Mr. Olympia in a no DQ match

Last edited on Sun May 7th, 2017 07:00 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/2/88 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Austin Idol beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
Jerry Lawler beat Ken Wayne

7/3/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)

7/13/88 Meridian, MS @ Cochran Center
Eddie Gilbert vs. Jerry Lawler
Lord Humongous, Willie B. Hert & Shane Douglas vs. Detroit Demolition, D.I> Bob Carter & Pvt. Pyle
Danny Davis vs. Ken Wayne in an anything goes match
Tom Prichard vs. Dirty White Boy
Shane Douglas vs. Alan Martin

7/17/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)

7/18/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Shane Douglas & Lord Humongous beat D.I. Bob Carter & Pvt. Pyle(sub for Detroit Demolition) to win Continental Tag Title

7/27/88 Meridian, MS @ Cochran Center
Danny Davis vs. Ken Wayne in a lights out match
Tom Prichard vs. Dirty White Boy
Lord Humongous & Shane Douglas vs. D.I. Bob Carter & Detroit Demolition
Willie B. Hert vs. Pvt. Pyle in a loser gets 10 lashes match
Mr. Olympia vs. Samoan Sika
Alan Martin vs. Nightmare Freddy

7/29/88 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Eddie Gilbert beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
Ken Wayne beat Danny Davis
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy
Willie B. Hert beat D.I. Bob Carter
Rick Hazzard beat Sika The Samoan by DQ
Shane Douglas beat Pvt. Pyle

7/30/88 Birmingham, AL @ Fairgrounds Arena

7/31/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Tom Prichard vs. Mike Starr
Willie B. Hert vs. Turbo Ted Manson
Lord Humongous & Shane Douglas vs. D.I. Bob Carter & Detroit Demolition
Rick Hazzard vs. Lee Peak
Ken Wayne beat Danny Davis to win United States Junior Title
The Samoan Warriors (Sika & Kokina) vs. Lee Peak & Mike Starr
Rick Hazzard vs. Pvt. Pyle
Tom Prichard vs. Bucky Seigler
Austin Idol vs. Turbo Ted Manson
Jerry Stubbs vs. Nightmare Freddy

8/8/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Danny Davis beat Ken Wayne to win United States Junior Title

8/12/88 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Eddie Gilbert vs. Willie B. Hert

8/14/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Detroit Demolition(aka Moondog Rex/Randy Colley) vs. Turbo Ted Manson
Shane Douglas & Lord Humongous vs. The Samoan Warriors
Dirty White Boy vs. Lee Peek
The New Nightmares(‘Nightmare' Ken Wayne & Nightmare Freddy) vs. Rick Hazard & Mike Starr
‘Nightmare’ Danny Davis vs. Bucky Seigler
Eddie Gilbert vs. Willie B. Hert

By August, Ron Fuller had sold the Knoxville end to Woods and the promotion reunited under the Continental name. 

8/20/88 Morristown, TN @ Sherwood Park

8/21/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Doug Furnas vs. Bucky Seigler
Dirty White Boy vs. Rick Hazzard
The Samoan Warriors vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich
Tom Prichard vs. Danny Davis
Dutch Mantell vs. Turbo Ted Manson
Eddie Gilbert vs. Lee Peak
Lord Humongous & Shane Douglas vs. Ken Wayne & Nightmare Freddy
Honor Guard & Detroit Demolition vs. Rick Hazzard, Bobo Brazil Jr. & Nation
Danny Davis vs. NWA World Junior Champion Nelson Royal
Dirty White Boy vs. Renegade

8/27/88 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Eddie Gilbert, Dutch Mantell & Paul E. Dangerously beat Austin Idol, The Bullet & Willie B. Hert

8/28/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Willie B. Hert vs. Paul E. Dangerously in a boxing match
Austin Idol vs. Eddie Gilbert in a barbed wire match

9/3/88 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Austin Idol won 2 ring battle royal

9/4/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Eddie Gilbert vs. Mr. Olympia
Johnny Rich beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
Burrhead Jones & Willie B. Hert beat Eddie Gilbert & Paul E. Dangerously
Tim Horner, Shane Douglas & Lord Humongous vs. Dirty White Boy, Ken Wayne & Nightmare Freddie

9/18/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Shane Douglas & Lord Humongous vs. Bucky Seigler & Deuce Mason
Danny Davis beat Ken Wayne to win United States Junior Title
Tom Prichard vs. Jerry Stubbs
Dutch Mantell vs. Pat Rose
Dirty White Boy vs. Randy Hogan
Davey Rich vs. Pvt. Pyle
Dirty White Boy vs. The Bullet
Davey Rich & Johnny Rich vs. Pat Rose & Deuce Mason
Tom Prichard draw Grappler #2(Len Denton)
Tim Horner vs. Pvt. Pyle
Willie B. Hert vs. The Count

9/22/88 Athens, TN @ Tennessee Wesleyan College

9/23/88 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich beat Alan Martin & The Grappler
Tim Horner beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Willie B. Hert beat Jerry Stubbs(sub for Eddie Gilbert)
Lord Humongous & Shane Douglas beat The Interns
The Bullet & Doug Furnas beat Detroit Demolition & Pvt. Pyle in a no DQ match
Ken Wayne double DQ Danny Davis
The Bullet won pole battle royal

9/24/88 Crossville, TN @ Cumberland County High School

9/25/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)

9/26/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

9/28/88 Eddie Gilbert quits/fired as booker

9/28/88 Jackson, MS @ Mississippi Coliseum
Davey Rich(sub for Mr. Olympia) beat Pvt. Pyle
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy by DQ
Dutch Mantell vs. Nightmare Freddy(Doug Gilbert)(Match did not take place)
Grappler #2(sub for Nelson Royal) beat Danny Davis
Lord Humongous & Johnny Rich(sub for Shane Douglas) beat Samoan Warrior Kokina & Alan Martin(sub for Sika)
Willie B. Hert & Austin Idol beat Ken Wayne & Jerry Stubbs(sub for Eddie Gilbert) in a bunkhouse match
Danny Davis won a check on a pole Battle Royal

10/1/88 Hamilton, AL @ High School
 
10/1/88 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ken Wayne beat Danny Davis to win United States Junior Title

10/2/88 Pensacola, FL @ Bayfront Auditorium

10/3/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium @ Fairgrounds
Willie B. Hert won a pole battle royal
CWF Title tournament
1st Round
Dirty White Boy beat The Bullet
Tom Prichard beat Samoan Warrior Kokina
Dutch Mantell beat Mr. Wrestling II
Austin Idol beat Terry Gordy
Jerry Stubbs beat Tim Horner
Quarterfinals
Dirty White Boy beat Dutch Mantell
Jerry Stubbs beat Austin Idol
Tom Prichard received a bye
Semifinals
Dirty White Boy received a bye
Tom Prichard beat Jerry Stubbs
Finals
Tom Prichard beat Dirty White Boy to win vacant CWF title
Lord Humongous & Shane Douglas vs. Samoan Sika & Samoan Warrior Kokina in a losers leave town match
Danny Davis beat Ken Wayne in a no time limit, no DQ, hair vs. hair match

10/4/88 Bonifay, FL @ Holmes County High School

10/6/88 Maben, MS @ High School

10/7/88 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum

10/8/88 Piedmont, AL @ Middle School

10/10/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Tim Horner & Lord Humongous no contest with Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs
Detroit Demolition vs. Keith Steinborn
Ken Wayne vs. Willie B. Hert
Grappler #2 vs. Lee Peak
Austin Idol vs. Pvt. Pyle
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich vs. Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs
Tim Horner vs. Alan Martin
Tom Prichard vs. The Invader
Davey Rich & Johnny Rich vs. The Count & Grappler #2 (Len Denton)
Willie B. Hert vs. Chuck Allen
Masa Chono vs. The Equalizer

10/15/88 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs vs. Brad Armstrong & The Bullet

10/17/88 Birmingham, AL @ Fairgrounds Arena
Samoan Warrior Kokina vs. Lord Humongous in an I Quit match

10/20/88 Harrogate, TN @ Lincoln Memorial University

10/21/88 Cosby, TN @ High School

10/22/88 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium

10/24/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich vs. The Invader & The Equalizer

10/27/88 Clarkrange, TN @ High School

10/28/88 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Los Lobos vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich
Samoan Warrior Kokina vs. Lord Humongous
Ken Wayne vs. Danny Davis
Tom Prichard vs. Grappler #2
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs vs. Brad Armstrong & The Bullet
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper

10/29/88 Kingsport, TN @ Sullivan South High School
Davey Rich beat Pvt. Pyle
Johnny Rich beat Samoan Warrior Kokina by DQ
Ken Wayne double DQ Danny Davis
Tom Prichard beat Masa Chono
Ron Fuller beat Moondog Spot by DQ
Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy beat Tim Horner & Willie B. Hert

11/2/88 Harriman, TN
Danny Davis beat Ken Wayne to win United States Junior Title

11/5/88 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium

11/11/88 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
CWF Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs beat Davey Rich & Johnny Rich
Danny Davis & Willie B. Hert beat Kokina & The Warrior
Pvt. Pyle & The Stormtrooper beat Dutch Mantell & The Starfighter
Alan Martin & Ken Wayne beat Tom Prichard & Johnny Raider
Quarterfinals
Danny Davis & Willie B. Hert beat Pvt. Pyle & The Stormtrooper
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet beat Alan Martin & Ken Wayne
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs received a bye
Semifinals
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs beat Danny Davis & Willie B. Hert
Brad Armstrong & The Bullet received a bye
Finals
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong & The Bullet to win vacant CWF Tag Title

11/26/88 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Doug Furnas vs. Pvt. Pyle
Black Bart & Kokina vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich
Ken Wayne vs. Danny Davis
Tom Prichard vs. Moondog Spot
Dirty White Boy, Dutch Mantell & Jerry Stubbs vs. Brad Armstrong, Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong

11/28/88 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy to win CWF Tag Title

12/25/88 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Kokina & The Storm Trooper vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich
Detroit Demolition vs. Doug Furnas
Black Bart vs. Willie B. Hert
Danny Davis vs. Alan Martin
Tom Prichard vs. Dutch Mantell
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong to win CWF Tag Title in a losing team must split up match

12/29/88 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Tom Prichard beat Brad Armstrong

Last edited on Sun May 7th, 2017 07:01 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/8/89 Chattanooga, TN @ Municipal Auditorium
Danny Davis beat Alan Martin
Tommy Lane & Mike Davis beat The Bullet & The Stormtrooper by forfeit
Doug Furnas beat Kokina
Willie B. Hert beat Black Bart
Tom Prichard double countout with Brad Armstrong
Jerry Stubbs & Dirty White Boy beat Johnny Rich & Davey Rich

1/11/89 Vaiden, MS @ Hawthorne Elementary School

1/12/89 Philadelphia, MS @ Choctaw Central High School

1/13/89 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich
Tom Prichard vs. Brad Armstrong
Black Bart vs. Willie B. Hert
The Stormtrooper vs. The Bullet
Masahiro Chono & The Ninja vs. Lee Peak & Danny Davis
Kokina vs. Doug Furnas

1/22/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)

2/4/89 Donaldsonville, GA

2/5/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Wendell Cooley won a mink coat tournament
Tom Prichard beat Danny Davis
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs double countout with Johnny Rich & Davey Rich
Terry Gordy beat Kokina
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis beat Brad Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II
Moondog Spot(Larry Latham) beat Alan Martin
Black Bart beat Doug Furnas
Terry Gordy vs. Pat Rose
Doug Furnas & Danny Davis vs. Machine & The Count
The Hunters vs. Bucky Ziegler & Brad Anderson
Austin Idol vs. Tim Dawson
Wendell Cooley vs. Russian Assassin
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich vs. Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis
Terry Gordy vs. Black Bart
Butch Cassidy vs. Masked Midget
Danny Davis vs. Pat Rose
Tennessee Stud vs. Bo Elliot
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis vs. Gene Spurlock & Buddy Marlowe, Jr.

2/6/89 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Terry Gordy vs. ??

2/7/89 Florence, AL

2/9/89 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum

2/10/89 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Tom Prichard vs. Brad Armstrong
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich
Kokina vs. The Dog
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis vs. Brad Anderson & Doug Furnas
Black Bart vs. Wendell Cooley

2/11/89 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/12/89 Pensacola, FL

2/13/89 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

2/15/89 Meridian, MS

2/16/89 Jamestown, TN

2/17/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis beat Brad Anderson & Ron Travis
Wendell Cooley beat Alan Martin
Danny Davis beat Bill Dundee by DQ
Doug Furnas beat The Storm Trooper
Ron Fuller beat Black Bart by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Kokina
Moondog Spot beat Tom Prichard by DQ
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich beat Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs to win CWF Tag Title in a loser leaves town vs. title, steel cage match

2/18/89 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Dirty White Boy & Jerry Stubbs vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich

2/19/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Butch Cassidy & Doug Furnas vs. Alan Martin & Masked Midget
Tennessee Stud vs. Dirty White Boy
Brad Anderson vs. Bo Elliot
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich vs. The Count & Tim Dawson
Wendell Cooley vs. Gene Spurlock
Wendell Cooley vs. Alan Martin
Black Bart vs. Brad Anderson
Bill Dundee vs. Scott Sadlin
Masahiro Chono vs. Rob Morgan
Terry Gordy vs. Rip Rogers
Doug Furnas & Danny Davis vs. The Hunters

2/20/89 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

2/21/89 Highland Home, AL @ High School

2/23/89 Vaiden, MS @ Hawthorne Elementary School

2/24/89 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich
Tom Prichard vs. The Dog
Black Bart vs. Wendell Cooley
The Hunters vs. Danny Davis & Doug Furnas
Alan Martin vs. Brad Anderson

3/3/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Brad Anderson & Doug Furnas vs. The Hunters
Danny Davis vs. The Intern
Dirty White Boy vs. Moondog Spot
Black Bart vs. Wendell Cooley
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich vs. Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis
Tom Prichard vs. Terry Gordy

3/5/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)

3/11/89 Chattanooga, TN

3/16/89 Ackerman, MS @ Middle School

3/19/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)

3/24/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Brad Anderson vs. Dirty White Boy
Black Bart vs. Moondog Spot
Bob Brown vs. Willie B. Hert
Danny Davis vs. Dale Veasey
Tom Prichard vs. Wendell Cooley
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich vs. Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis

3/30/89 Brilliant, AL @ High School

4/2/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
The Hunters vs. Rick Valentino & Brad Anderson
Todd Morton & Danny Davis vs. The Cobra & Alan Martin
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich vs. Alan Martin & Blade Warrior
Tom Prichard vs. Bill Holiday
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis vs. David Elder & Buddy Gold
Wendell Cooley, Danny Davis & Todd Morton vs. The Hunters & Bill Dundee

4/7/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Mike Davis draw Jackie Fulton
Johnny Rich beat Masahiro Chono
Bill Dundee beat Davey Rich
Danny Davis beat Alan Martin
Todd Morton beat Jimmy Golden
Ricky Morton beat Dirty White Boy in a hair vs. DWB eats dog food match
Wendell Cooley beat Tom Prichard to win CWF Title in a match with Bill Dundee as special referee
Davey Rich won a steel cage, battle royal

4/9/89 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
The Dog vs. Dirty White Boy in a hair vs. DWB eats dog food match
The Hunters vs. Willie B. Hert & Danny Davis
Tom Prichard vs. Wendell Cooley
Mike Davis vs. Jackie Fulton
Masahiro Chono vs. Johnny Rich
Alan Martin vs. Davey Rich

4/10/89 Abbeville, AL @ High School

4/13/89 Berry, AL @ High School

4/16/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Tom Prichard & Blade Warrior vs. Todd Morton & Danny Davis
Don Harris vs. Bill Holiday
Wendell Cooley vs. Bill Dundee
Danny Davis vs. Eddie Sweat
Jackie Fulton vs. Brett Holiday
Johnny Rich, Davey Rich & Kerry Von Erich vs. Masahiro Chono, Mike Davis & Alan Martin
Danny Davis & Jackie Fulton vs. Blade Warrior & Brad Holiday
Wendell Cooley vs. Eddie Sweat
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich vs. Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis
Ricky Morton & Todd Morton vs. Brett Holiday & The Cobra

4/18/89 Maben, MS @ High School

4/20/89 Sale Creek, TN
Jimmy Powell vs. Tom Prichard
Danny Davis vs. Dale Veasey
Wendell Cooley vs. Jimmy Golden
Masahiro Chono & Bill Dundee vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich

4/21/89 Rocky Face, GA
Masahiro Chono vs. Todd Morton
Danny Davis vs. Tom Prichard
Jackie Fulton vs. Jimmy Golden
Wendell Cooley vs. Bill Dundee
The Hunters vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich

4/24/89 Reform, AL @ Pickens County High School

4/27/89 Louisville, MS @ Nanih Waiya High School

5/1/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Don Harris vs. Dave Elder
Wendell Cooley vs. Lou Fabiano
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis vs. Jackie Fulton & Scott Smith
Adrian Street & Bill Dundee vs. J.T. Walton & Auditor #1
Ricky Morton & Todd Morton vs. Louie Spicoli & Auditor #2
Kevin Dillinger(aka Alan Martin) beat Danny Davis to win United States Junior Title
Kevin Dillinger vs. Scott Smith
Botswana Beast vs. David Elder & J.T. Walton in a handicap match
Bill Dundee & Adrian Street vs. Lou Fabiano & Lou Spicoli
Todd Morton vs. Don Harris
Jackie Fulton & Wendell Cooley vs. Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis

5/2/89 Highland Home, AL @ High School

5/5/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Kevin Dillinger beat Danny Davis to win United States Junior Title
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis beat Johnny Rich & Davey Rich to win CWF Tag Title

5/9/89 Sulligent, AL @ High School

5/12/89 Athens, TN
Jackie Fulton & Todd Morton vs. The Sicilians
Danny Davis vs. Alan Martin
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis vs. Johnny Rich & Davey Rich
Wendell Cooley vs. Don Harris
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper

5/14/89 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Botswana Beast double DQ Todd Morton
Danny Davis beat Kevin Dillinger
Ricky Morton draw Tom Prichard
Don Harris beat Wendell Cooley by DQ
Adrian Street & Bill Dundee beat Mike Davis & Lou Fabiano

5/15/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Danny Davis vs. Don Sanders
Don Harris vs. Mike Anthony
Bill Dundee & Adrian Street vs. Masahiro Chono @ Mike Davis
Botswana Beast vs. Matthew Burns
Wendell Cooley vs. Russian Destroyer
Ricky Morton & Todd Morton vs. Lou Fabiano & Kevin Dillinger
Ricky Morton & Todd Morton vs. Clarence Jackson & Lou Fabiano
Don Harris vs. Mathew Burns
Bill Dundee & Adrian Street vs. Don Sanders & Russian Destroyer
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis vs. Jackie Fulton & Danny Davis

5/19/89 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane beat Jimmy Golden & The Storm Trooper

5/20/89 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Danny Davis draw Kevin Dillinger
Tom Prichard beat Todd Morton
Adrian Street & Bill Dundee beat Mike Davis & Lou Fabiano
Don Harris beat Wendell Cooley
Tom Prichard & Louie Spicolli beat The Fantastics by DQ
Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane beat Jimmy Golden & The Storm Trooper

5/23/89 Tuscaloosa, AL @ Bama Theater

5/24/89 Murphy, NC
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper beat Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis to win CWF tag Title

5/26/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Todd Morton vs. Louie Spicolli
The Assassin & Storm Trooper vs. The Fantastics(Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers)
Botswana Beast vs. Jackie Fulton
Danny Davis vs. Kevin Dillinger
Wendell Cooley vs. Don Harris
Adrian Street & Bill Dundee vs. Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis
Ricky Morton vs. Tom Prichard
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane

5/27/89 Johnson City, TN @ Parks & Recreation Center
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
Tom Prichard & Lou Fabiano beat The Fantastics via pinfall
Ricky Morton vs. Tom Prichard

5/28/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Ricky Morton & Todd Morton vs. The Auditor & Louie Spicoli
Butch Cassidy vs. Masked Midget
Wendell Cooley vs. Lou Fabiano
Bill Dundee vs. Kevin Dillinger
Tom Prichard & Don Harris vs. Jackie Fulton & Mike Surevich
Beauty(aka Terrance Garvin) vs. Thomas Ivey
Mike Davis vs. Greg Brown
Wendell Cooley vs. Don Sanders
Exotic Adrian Street vs. Thomas Ivey
Ricky Morton, Todd Morton & Mike Davis vs. Lou Fabiano, Louie Spicoli & Johnny Gilbert

5/30/89 Spring Garden, AL @ High School

6/6/89 Spring Garden, AL @ High School

6/9/89 Carrolton, AL @ High School

6/8/89 Oneonta, AL @ Community Center

6/9/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Danny Davis beat Kevin Dillinger to win United States Junior Title

6/9/89 Birmingham, AL @ Fairgrounds
Kevin Dillinger vs. Danny Davis
Masahiro Chono & Mike Davis vs. Bill Dundee & Adrian Street
Wendell Cooley vs. Don Harris
Ricky Morton vs. Tom Prichard

6/11/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Tom Prichard & Don Harris vs. Thomas Ivey & Greg Brown
Wendell Cooley vs. Thomas Ivey
Ricky Morton & Todd Morton vs. Kevin Dillinger & Johnny Gilbert
Bill Dundee vs. Don Sanders
Beauty vs. Mike Surevich
Adrian Street vs. Louie Spicoli
Danny Davis & Jackie Fulton vs. Lou Fabiano & Mike Davis

6/16/89 Rainsville, AL @ Civic Center
Bill Dundee vs. Lou Fabiano
Adrian Street vs. Mike Davis
Danny Davis vs. Kevin Dillinger
Wendell Cooley vs. Don Harris
Ricky Morton vs. Tom Prichard in a chain match

6/22/89 Madisonville, TN @ High School Football Stadium

6/23/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Beauty beat The Star Fighter
Danny Davis beat Kevin Dillinger
Adrian Street beat The Intern
Don Harris beat Ron Sexton
The Fantastics beat Mike Davis & Lou Fabiano
Tom Prichard beat Wendell Cooley to win CWF Title
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper beat Ricky Morton & Todd Morton in a steel cage match

6/24/89 Rossville, GA @ High School Football Stadium
Adrian Street vs. Lou Fabiano
Danny Davis vs. Kevin Dillinger
Wendell Cooley vs. Don Harris
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. Ricky Morton & Todd Morton

6/25/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich vs. Kevin Dillinger & Lou Fabiano
Danny Davis vs. Russian Destroyer
Wendell Cooley vs. Don Harris

Last edited on Sat May 6th, 2017 08:50 pm by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/6/89 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
12-man blindfold battle royal
Johnny Rich & Davey Rich vs. Mike Davis & Don Harris
Tom Prichard vs. Wendell Cooley
Lou Fabiano vs. Danny Davis
Terry Garvin vs. Adrian Street
Jerry Stubbs vs. Todd Morton
Kevin Dillinger vs. Jackie Fulton

7/9/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Tom Prichard vs. Todd Morton
Adrian Street vs. Beauty
The Southern Boys vs. Kevin Dillinger & Don Harris
Danny Davis & Jackie Fulton vs. Robert Fuller & Brian Lee
Dennis Condrey vs. Mike Davis
Terry Garvin vs. Johnny Gilbert
Jerry Stubbs & Jimmy Golden vs. Ricky Morton & Todd Morton in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/10/89 Ackerman, MS @ Elementary School

7/11/89 Jemison, AL @ Central Alabama Music Park

7/14/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Brian Lee vs. The Southern Boys
Ron Fuller vs. Don Harris
Tom Prichard vs. Wendell Cooley
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. Ricky Morton & Todd Morton in a 2 of 3 falls, steel cage match

7/22/89 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Dennis Condrey beat Tom Prichard to win CWF Title

7/23/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Wendell Cooley vs. Don Harris
Dennis Condrey vs. Tom Ivey
Terry Garvin vs. Danny Davis
Jimmy Golden vs. Don Sanders
The Southern Boys vs. Robert Fuller & Brian Lee

7/24/89 Maryville, TN @ National Guard Armory

7/25/89 Harriman, TN @ South Middle School

7/26/89 Greeneville, TN @ National Guard Armory

7/27/89 Williamsburg, KY @ National Guard Armory

7/28/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Center
Todd Morton vs. The Storm Trooper
Jimmy Golden vs. Ricky Morton
Danny Davis vs. Mike Davis
Wendell Cooley vs. Tom Prichard
Adrian Street vs. Terry Garvin
Dennis Condrey vs. Don Harris
Robert Fuller & Brian Lee vs. The Southern Boys

7/29/89 Johnson City, TN @ Parks & Recreation Center

8/6/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
The Southern Boys vs. Lou Fabiano & Rock Heart
Danny Davis vs. Mike Davis
Wendell Cooley vs. Lou Fabiano
Dennis Condrey vs. Todd Morton
Tom Prichard vs. Keith Hart
Terry Garvin & The Female Beast vs. Adrian Street & Miss Linda
The Southern Boys & Jerry Stubbs vs. Thor the Warrior, Mike Davis & Rock Heart
Don Harris vs. Jerry Stubbs
Terry Garvin vs. Todd Morton

8/9/89 Jefferson City, TN @ Fairgrounds

8/10/89 Whitley City, KY @ McCreary Central High School

8/11/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee vs. The Southern Boys & a mystery partner in a Texas death match
Dennis Condrey vs. Wendell Cooley
Tom Prichard vs. Doug Furnas
Terry Garvin & The Beast vs. Adrian Street & Miss Linda
Ricky Morton vs. Mike Davis
Don Harris vs. Danny Davis

8/12/89 Morristown, TN @ Talleyward Building

8/12/89 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/13/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/14/89 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

8/15/89 Heflin, AL @ High School

8/17/89 Selma, AL @ Selma University

8/18/89 Chickasaw, AL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/20/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Dennis Condrey vs. Danny Davis
Robert Fuller vs. Continental Cat
The Southern Boys vs. Mike Davis & Lou Fabiano
Dennis Condrey vs. Todd Morton
Terry Garvin & The Beast vs. Adrian Street & Miss Linda in a steel cage match
Note:  The Male Beast(Marc Guillen) debuts and The Female Beast is renamed the Baroness)
Jerry Stubbs vs. Mike Davis
The Southern Boys vs. Brian Lee & Jimmy Golden

8/22/89 Tuscaloosa, AL @ Bama Theater

8/25/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Center
Todd Morton beat Keith Hart
The Female Beast no contest with Miss Linda
Beauty beat Adrian Street
Wendell Cooley beat Mike Davis
Dennis Condrey beat Danny Davis
The Southern Boys & Jerry Stubbs beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee by countout in a bullrope, strap and chain match

8/26/89 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee beat The Southern Boys to win CWF Tag Title
Dennis Condrey double DQ Wendell Cooley
Adrian Street & Miss Linda beat Beauty & The Female Beast in a steel cage match
The Southern Boys & Jerry Stubbs beat Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee in a steel cage match

8/30/89 Reform, AL @ Fairgrounds

8/30/89 Tazewell, TN @ Claiborne County Fairgrounds

9/1/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Center
Lou Fabiano vs. Todd Morton
Danny Davis vs. Mike Davis
Dennis Condrey vs. Wendell Cooley
Adrian Street & Miss Linda vs. Beauty & The Female Beast in a Texas tornado, steel cage match
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee vs. The Southern Boys & Jerry Stubbs in a Texas tornado, steel cage match

9/2/89 Hampton, TN @ High School
Robert Fuller & Brian Lee vs. The Southern Boys
Dennis Condrey vs. Wendell Cooley
Adrian Street & Miss Linda vs. Beauty & The Female Beast
Jimmy Golden vs. Jerry Stubbs
Todd Morton vs. Mike Davis

9/3/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)

9/15/89 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee vs. The Southern Boys & Jerry Stubbs
Dennis Condrey vs. Wendell Cooley
Terry Garvin & The Female Beast vs. Adrian Street & Miss Linda
Tom Prichard vs. Todd Morton
Don Harris vs. Danny Davis

9/17/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)

9/21/89 Newport, TN @ Cocke County High School

9/22/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Danny Davis vs. Lou Fabiano
Miss Linda vs. The Baroness(aka The Female Beast) in a loser leaves town match
Downtown Bruno vs. Butch Cassidy to win vacant United States Junior Title
Beauty & The Beast vs. Todd Morton & Adrian Street
Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs
Wendell Cooley vs. Bill Dundee
Ron Fuller vs. Bill Tabb
Dennis Condrey vs. Kerry Von Erich
Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee vs. The Southern Boys

9/23/89 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Kerry Von Erich beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Wendell Cooley beat Jerry Lawler by DQ

10/1/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)

10/7/89 Crossville, TN @ Cumberland County High School

10/13/89 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Cactus Jack draw Dixie Dynamite(Scott Armstrong)
Jerry Stubbs beat Robert Fuller by DQ
Todd Morton & Adrian Street beat Beauty & The Beast by DQ
Dennis Condrey beat Davey Rich in an I Quit match
The Southern Boys beat Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee by DQ

10/15/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
The Southern Boys vs. Black Panther & Scrap Iron
Dennis Condrey vs. The Avenger
Cactus Jack Manson vs. Curt Allen
Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee vs. Johnny Gilbert & Jerry Stubbs
Todd Morton vs. The Beast
The Southern Boys vs. The Intruders
Cactus Jack Manson vs. Black Panther
The Beast vs. Chief Little Red
Adrian Street & Todd Morton vs. African Assassin & Lou Fabiano

10/16/89 Anniston, AL @ National Guard Armory
Thunder dome battle royal
The Southern Boys & Dixie Dynamite vs. Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee
Dennis Condrey vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 2 other matches

10/21/89 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Dixie Dynamite beat Downtown Bruno
Todd Morton beat The Beast
Jerry Stubbs beat Cactus Jack Manson by DQ
Adrian Street beat Beauty in a loser leaves town match
Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee beat The Southern Boys in a football match

10/29/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Brian Lee, Jimmy Golden & Cactus Jack Manson vs. Black Panther, Little Lynn & Daryl Hall
Jerry Stubbs vs. Lou Fabiano
Dennis Condrey vs. Johnny Gilbert
The Southern Boys & Dixie Dynamite vs. The Eliminators & The Mercenary
Adrian Street vs. The Beast
The Southern Boys vs. The Black Panther & Mad Max
Brickhouse Brown vs. The Gladiator
Brian Lee, Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller vs. Dean Ho, Daryl Hall & Chief Little End
Dennis Condrey vs. Brad Armstrong

10/30/89 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Dixie Dynamite vs. Downtown Bruno
Adrian Street beat Beauty in a loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs
Dennis Condrey vs. Wendell Cooley in a no DQ match
Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee vs. The Southern Boys in a football match

11/3/89 Columbus, MS @ Lavender Coliseum
Thunderdome Battle Royal
The Southern Boys vs. Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee
Dennis Condrey vs. Jerry Stubbs
Adrian Street vs. The Beast
Ron Starr vs. Todd Morton
Cactus Jackson Manson vs. Dixie Dynamite

11/4/89 Lucedale, MS @ High School
Thunderdome Battle Royal
Dennis Condrey vs. Jerry Stubbs
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Adrian Street & Todd Morton
The Beast vs. The Dreamweaver
Cactus Jack Manson vs. Dixie Dynamite

11/12/89 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(TV)
Cactus Jack Manson beat Johnny Gilbert
Brickhouse Brown beat John Dalton
Adrian Street beat The Eliminator via pinfall
Dennis Condrey beat Chief Little End via pinfall
The Southern Boys beat The Gladiator & Hurricane Benson
Dixie Dynamite vs. The Superstar
Robert Fuller & Brian Lee vs. Bob Steele & Chief Little End
Adrian Street vs. Mad Max
Dennis Condrey vs. ‘A Fan’ in a 1 minute DDT, $1,000 challenge
Dennis Condrey vs. Burrhead Jones in a 1 minute DDT, $1,000 challenge
Ron Starr vs. Cactus Jack Manson

11/15/89 Foley, AL @ National Guard Armory

11/16/89 Crestview, FL @ National Guard Armory

11/19/89 Pensacola, FL @ National Guard Armory
Thunderdome Battle Royal
Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee vs. The Southern Boys
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs

11/23/89 Mobile, AL @ Ft. Whiting Armory
Ron Starr vs. Todd Morton
Cactus Jack vs. Dixie Dynamite
Jimmy Golden vs. Steve Armstrong
The Beast vs. Adrian Street
Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs
Brian Lee vs. Tracy Smothers
Dennis Condrey vs. Brickhouse Brown
Note:  This is the first night of the “Mink Coat Tournament Tour” scheduled for 17 cities

11/26/89 Pensacola, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Starr vs. Cactus Jack Manson
Jimmy Golden & Brian Lee vs. The Southern Boys
Dennis Condrey vs. Brickhouse Brown
The Beast & Miss Sylvia vs. Adrian Street & Miss Linda
Robert Fuller vs. Dixie Dynamite

Note:  Promotion Closed in December 1989

Last edited on Sat May 6th, 2017 08:50 pm by dbaker3179

One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4473
Status: 
Offline
The Florence card dates 3/11/87 appears to actually be the same results as one dated a year earlier.    By that time of year Tommy Rich was working in Memphis and the listing is probably mislabeled.

cwf84

 

Joined: Tue Dec 6th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 2
Status: 
Offline
Any information on a show that took place in Panama City FL that featured Kevin Sullivan.

Would've taken place in late '86 or early '87.

Show was talked about briefly on a Continental fan page, but no substantial info was given.

Last edited on Wed Dec 7th, 2016 01:59 am by cwf84

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Updated 1978-80

khawk
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 15461
Status: 
Offline
Sometime after 5/25/87 Boris Zurkov and Soldat Ustinov lost a non-title match for the AWA tag titles to The Midnight Rockers on a Continental TV taping. I have the bout on tape. I am guessing it is within a month after the title change on 5/25, but I cannot see a result for that one here (maybe I missed it but I don't think so).

Just an FYI. If anyone can find that result from whichever tv taping I would love to know the date of it sometime.

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Probably this card:

9/28/87 Birmingham, AL @ Fairgrounds
The Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zuhkov & Soldat Ustinov
Tom Prichard beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
Dirty White Boy beat The Bullet by DQ
Wendell Cooley double DQ Danny Davis
Ron Fuller beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
The Midnight Rockers beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

They taped television in Birmingham at this time period.

khawk
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 15461
Status: 
Offline
THANK YOU!

I am quite shocked that happened in September, I would have suspected that match would have occurred much closer to the Russians winning the title.

Would be quite cool if the Rockers vs. Fuller/Golden match turned up sometime.

tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4230
Status: 
Offline
When did Continental go back into Knoxville? The results show March of 1986, but I thought it was sooner. Chattanooga results turn up as of February of 1987, but I think the promotion was in that town several months sooner if not a year.

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Updated 1981-85

Last edited on Fri Jan 27th, 2017 05:10 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Added new cards from Montgomery AL and Tallahassee FL for 1978-85

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Updated 1978-85 with news cards and dates from Pensacola FL and Montgomery AL

Last edited on Sat Mar 4th, 2017 01:46 am by dbaker3179

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Updated 1979-83 with more Pensacola FL cards

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Updated 1978-85. Added over 100 new cards and verified several new dates.

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Update 1981-84. Add over 50 new cards and verified several new dates.

Last edited on Sat Mar 18th, 2017 02:46 am by dbaker3179

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
Found the results of this Pensacola card in one of the magazines from 1984. Think it was The Wrestler.

8/16/1984 Pensacola, FL
Scott Armstrong won $10,000 BR
Bob Armstrong d. Boris Zhukov DQ
Austin Idol d. Rip Rogers
Mr. Wrestling I and Mr. Wrestling II d. Jimmy Golden and Randy Penton (??? my note, not sure if typo. Could be Rick McGraw)
Johnny Rich, Scott Armstrong and The Tonga Kid d. Tommy Gilbert, Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Added over 60 new cards and dates for 1981, 1984, 1986-89

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Updated 1984 and 1985 results

Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
dbaker3179 wrote: 3/1/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
One night NWA Southeastern Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Ricky Fields & Roy Lee Welch vs. Stan Lane & The Superstar
Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden vs. Ken Lucas & Robert Gibson
Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs vs. Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Semifinals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat ?? & ??
Finals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat ?? & ?? to win vacant NWA Southeastern Tag Title in tournament final

1st Round
Ricky Fields & Roy Lee Welch def Stan Lane & The Superstar
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose def Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs def Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina
Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden vs. Ken Lucas & Robert Gibson (I don't know which team won)

Semifinals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose def Ricky Fields & Roy Lee Welch

Final
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose def Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs

Last edited on Fri May 11th, 2018 04:45 pm by Hisa

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
9/24/80 Pensacola, FL - Municipal Auditorium ( from Pensacola News Journal, 25 Sep 1980, Thu, Main Edition, Page 19)
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong d. The Big C’s, Mongolian Stomper & Jerry Stubbs in a cage match
Brad Armstrong d. Billy Spears
Ployboy Frazier vs Charlie Cook in a no DQ match --ended in a no contest and thrown out because of interference
Ricky Gibson d. Reggie Simpson
Roy Lee Welch d. Jerry Stubbs

Last edited on Tue Dec 11th, 2018 09:50 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
I can't remember where I found the 4/5/78 card, but the other 2 I found from genealogybank.com. The 4/26/78 tag match with Schultz and Armstrong seems fishy though it was advertised on the 4/23/78 and 4/26/78 cards.

4/5/78 Mobile, AL
Bob Armstrong d. Eddie Mansfield
[Southeastern TV HC:] David Schultz d. Burrhead Jones
Mike Stallings d. Mike Hendricks
Ron Fuller d. Jack Brisco to win [Southeastern HC:]

4/12/78 Mobile - No Wrestling, returned on the 19th.

4/19/78 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
17 man card including.. Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Terry Lathan, Mike Stallings, Eddie Mansfield, Ricky Fields, Burrhead Jones, David Schultz, plus..
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Assassins (ch) w/ Rip Tyler vs Charlie Cook and Ricky Gibson

4/26/78 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs David Schultz ($10,000 cash purse held over from last week's 2 ring Battle Royal)
Southeastern Title Match: Ron Fuller (ch) vs Ken Lucas
The Assassins w/Billy Spears vs Rick Gibson and Rueben Gibson
Eddie Mansfield and The Islander vs David Schultz and Bob Armstrong

Last edited on Mon Dec 17th, 2018 12:10 am by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
5/31/78 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller d. The Wrestling Pro to retain the Southeastern Title
Charlie Cook d. David Schultz by DQ in a Canadian Lumberjack Match
Bob Armstrong, Mike Stallings and Rip Tyler d. The Assassins and Eddie Mansfield in an elimination match (Armstrong last man in the ring)
Rueben Gibson DCOR Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings DREW Eddie Mansfield

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
9/5/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller and Robert Fuller vs The Assassins
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Dick Slater (billed as Gulf Coast title match)
Herb Calvert vs The Gladiator ($1000 vs the mask)
Mike Stallings and Jerry Stubbs vs Eddie Mansfield and Mike Diamond
Ox Baker vs Afa the Samoan
Sika the Samoan vs The Hunter

Last edited on Thu Dec 20th, 2018 12:47 am by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
8/29/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Austin Idol and The Super Gladiator vs Jerry Blackwell and The Gladiator (Lights Out Match)
Gulf Coast Tag Team Title Match: The Assassins vs The Samoans (ad says title has been held up with the winners becoming champs, my note it's possible it was held up the week before when the 2 teams met)
The Wrestling Pro vs Ox Baker
Terry Latham vs Eddie Sullivan
Ricky Fields vs The Hunter
Roy Welch vs The Inferno

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
--updating info for these 2..

5/23/79 Mobile, AL --- Expo Hall
[NWA World HC:] Harley Race beat Terry Boulder(sub for Ron Fuller) by DQ
Ox Baker vs Ron Slinker 
Gulf Coast Tag Team Title Match: The Samoans (ch) vs Ricky Fields and Terry Latham
CWA Title Match: Thunderbolt Patterson (ch) vs The Inferno (my note, this title is from the Jarrett territory)
Bob Armstrong vs The Hulk
Austin Idol vs an opponent to be named later

5/24/79 Panama City Florida -
Eddie Sullivan vs Roy Welch
Austin Idol vs Wrestling Pro
Afa & Sika "The Samoans" and Ox Baker vs Ricky Fields, Terry Latham and Ron Slinker
Masked Gladiator (Louie Tillet) vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Terry Boulder beat [NWA World HC:] Harley Race by DQ

Last edited on Thu Dec 20th, 2018 01:58 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
7/18/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall -- (partial results)
Mr. Wrestling and Ron Slinker d. Austin Idol and Moose Monroe
Judy Martin d. Wenona Littleheart
Sika the Samoan vs The Gladiator
Gulf Coast Tag Team Title Match: The Assassins (ch) d. Ricky Fields and Terry Latham
Herb Calvert vs Roy Welch
Pierre Bonnet vs Mike Diamond

7/25/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall 
Mr. Wrestling #1 and Mr. Wrestling #2 vs Austin Idol and Moose Monroe
Afa the Samoan vs The Gladiator
Gulf Coast Tag Team Title Match: The Assassins (ch) vs Ricky Fields and Terry Latham
Herb Calvert vs Ron Slinker
Sika the Samoan vs Eddie Sullivan
Pierre Bonnet vs The Inferno

8/8/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (partial results)
Gulf Coast Title Match:  Austin Idol (ch) d. Ron Fuller
The Samoans and Jerry Blackwell d. The Assassins and Ox Baker 
Mr. Wrestling vs The Gladiator
Herb Calvert vs Ricky Fields
Eddie Sullivan vs Terry Latham
Pierre Bonnet vs The Inferno

8/16/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (Special Thursday Night Card) - Partial Results
NWA World Title Match: Harley Race DCOR Andre the Giant
Gulf Coast Title Match: Wahoo McDaniel d. Austin Idol (ch) by Disqualification
Gulf Coast Tag Team Title Match:  The Assassins d. The Samoans
Jerry Blackwell d. Ox Baker
Mr. Wrestling vs Herb Calvert
The Inferno and Eddie Sullivan vs Ricky Fields and Terry Latham
Pierre Bonnet vs The Hunter

Last edited on Thu Dec 20th, 2018 03:13 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
9/12/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Gulf Coast Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Dick Slater (No DQ match)
Ron Fuller, Ron Slinker and Jerry Blackwell vs The Assassins and Ox Baker (in ad, Assassins are billed as Gulf Coast Tag Team Champions)
Roy Lee Welch vs Eddie Mansfield
Kevin Williams vs The Hunter
Paul Orndorff vs Herb Calvert

11/14/79 Mobile, AL -- Expo Hall
Gulf Coast Title Match: Toru Tanaka (ch) d. Bob Armstrong
Southeastern Tag Team Champions: Jerry Stubbs and Robert Fuller d. The Assassins (loser leaves town)
The Mongolians d. Roy Lee Welch and The Super Pro
Kevin Sullivan d. Jimmy Golden
Norvel Austin d. Troy Graham

11/30/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (Friday Night Card - Ad says wrestling will be held onFriday nights from now on) - Partial Results
Jos LeDuc d. Southeastern Champion: Bob Armstrong (to win $10,000, my note guessing it was a non-title match)
Robert Fuller d. Toru Tanaka (Loser Leave Town)
The Mongolians (w/The Great Mephisto) d. Jerry Stubbs and The Super Pro 
Kevin Sullivan vs Jimmy Golden
Roy Welch vs Norvel Austin
Troy Graham vs Bob Owens

Last edited on Thu Dec 20th, 2018 07:18 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
12/7/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc d. [Southeastern HC:] Bob Armstrong to win [Southeastern HC:]
[Southeastern TTC:] The Mongolians d. Robert Fuller and The Super Pro (sub Jerry Stubbs)
[United States JR HC:] Tony Charles vs Jimmy Golden
The Super Pro vs David Patterson
Norvel Austin vs Bob Owens
The Pro vs Troy Graham

12/14/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Jos LeDuc vs Bob Armstrong (Indian Strap Match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Mongolians vs Jerry Stubbs and Robert Fuller
[United States JR HC:] Tony Charles vs Jimmy Golden
David Patterson vs The Super Pro
The Original Pro vs Troy Graham
Norvel Austin vs Bob Owens

12/21/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall - Partial Results
[Southeastern HC:] Jos LeDuc No Contest Bob Armstrong (Lumberjack Match) (Fighting amongst the Lumberjacks)
The Mongolians and Jimmy Golden d. Robert Fuller, Jerry Stubbs and Tony Charles
The Pro vs The Super Pro
Norvel Austin vs Gene Lewis
Roy Lee Welch vs The Outlaw

12/28/79 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall - Partial Results
Jos LeDuc d. Bob Armstrong (Non-Title Cage Match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Mongolians (ch) d. Jerry Stubbs and Tony Charles
Ron Fuller d. Jimmy Golden
The Pro vs The Super Pro (No DQ)
Roy Lee Welch vs Norvel Austin

Last edited on Thu Dec 20th, 2018 08:04 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
1/4/80 Mobile, AL -- Expo Hall
Buddy Fuller, Ron Fuller, and The Mongolian Stomper vs Jos LeDuc, Norvel Austin, and Jimmy Golden
The Pro vs The Super Pro (mask vs mask, no DQ)
Eddie Boulder vs Terry Orndorff
Hannibal the Mongolian vs Jerry Stubbs
Genghis the Mongolian vs Tony Charles

1/11/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall 
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller and The Mongolian Stomper NC Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Golden and Norvel Austin
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Mongolians (ch) d. Jerry Stubbs and Tony Charles
Eddie Boulder d. The Super Pro (who was unmasked as Randy Rose)
Terry Orndorff d. The Outlaw
(my note: wrestling returned to Tuesday nights after this card)

1/15/80 Mobile, AL – Expo Hall - Partial Results
Terry Orndorff vs. Randy Rose
Eddie Boulder vs. The Outlaw
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Mongolians (ch) d. Tony Charles & Jerry Stubbs (loser leave town, Jerry Stubbs lost)
Robert & Ron Fuller, & Mongolian Stomper d.Norvell Austin, Jimmy Golden, & Jos LeDuc (Steel Cage)

1/22/80 Mobile, AL - Municipal Auditorium - Partial Results
Southeastern Title Match: The Mongolian Stomper d. Jos LeDuc (ch) by disqualification
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Ron Fuller and Eddie Boulder d. The Mongolians (ch) by disqualification
Tony Charles d. The Great Mephisto (loser leave town)
Robert Fuller d Jimmy Golden by disqualification
Roy Welch vs Randy Rose
Terry Orndorff vs Norvel Austin

1/29/80 Mobile, AL - Municipal Auditorium -- Partial Results
Ron Fuller and The Mongolian Stomper d. Don Carson and Jos LeDuc (loser of the fall, Don Carson, had to leave town)
Rober Fuller d. Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Mongolians (ch) d. Tony Charles and Eddie Boulder by Disqualification
Wendi Richter d. Leilani Kai
Randy Rose vs Terry Orndorff
Roy Lee Welch vs Norvel Austin

Last edited on Sun Dec 23rd, 2018 01:54 am by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
2/5/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller d. Jos LeDuc to win Southeastern Title
Robert Fuller and Ed Boulder d. The Mongolians to win the Southeastern Tag Team Title
The Big C DCOR The Mongolian Stomper
Jimmy Golden d. Tony Charles
Norvel Austin vs Terry Orndorff
Roy Lee Welch vs Randy Rose

2/12/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
The Mongolian Stomper vs Jos LeDuc (Canadian Lumberjack Match)
Robert Fuller and Ed Bouler, Tony Charles vs The Monglians and Jimmy Golden
The Pro vs Randy Rose
The Big C vs Terry Orndorff
Norvel Austin vs Roy Lee Welch


2/20/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (Wednesday Card)
--Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Harley Race next week
--First Round Pairings--
Ron Fuller d. Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller vs Jos LeDuc
The Big C vs Ed Boulder
Norvel Austin d. Tony Charles
Bill Dromo vs The Mongolian Stomper
Donne Fargo vs Roy Lee Welch
Randy Rose d. The Pro
    Ron Fuller d. Randy Rose
    Norvel Austin d. ???
        Ron Fuller d. Norvel Austin -- to win tournament


2/26/80 Mobile, AL - Municipal Auditorium - Partial Results
[NWA World HC:] Harley Race d. Ron Fuller COR (Jimmy Golden helped Harley Race back in the ring while Fuller was counted out)
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Robert Fuller & Ed Boulder d. Jimmy Golden & Norvel Austin (sub Big C)
United States Junior Heavyweight Champion Tony Charles d. Norvell Austin
Jos LeDuc vs. Roy Welch
Charlie Cook vs. Donnie Fargo
Randy Rose vs. Bill Dromo

Last edited on Wed Jan 2nd, 2019 06:21 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
3/4/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall -- updated wrestlers involved in elimination
Ron Fuller beat [Southeastern HC:] Jimmy Golden to win [Southeastern HC:]
The Big C, Norvel Austin and Randy Rose vs Robert Fuller and Ed Boulder, and The Georgia Jaw Jacker (Elimination Match, Georgia Jaw Jacker won)
Jos LeDuc no contest with Roy Lee Welch
Tony Charles vs Donny Fargo
Bill Irwin vs Charlie Cook


3/18/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall updated with partial results
[Southeastern HC:] Jos LeDuc d. Jimmy Golden
[Southeastern TTC:] Ron & Robert Fuller d. Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
Georgia Jaw Jacker d. Big C COR
Bill Dromo vs. Ed Boulder
Tony Charles vs. Bill Irwin


3/25/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall -- updated with 2 matches
[Southeastern HC:] Jos LeDuc beat Bill Irwin
[Southeastern TTC:] Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin & Jimmy Golden
Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Big C in a strap match
Ron Bass beat Tony Charles
Randy Rose vs Ed Boulder
Roy Lee Welch vs Donnie Fargo

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
4/1/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall - Updated Match listing
[Southeastern TTC:] Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvel Austin & Jimmy Golden
Mongolian Stomper beat [Southeastern HC:] Jos Leduc dq
Georgia Jawjacker no contest Ron Bass
Randy Rose vs Ed Boulder
Tony Charles vs Bill Irwin


4/8/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
The Georgia Jaw Jacker and Jos LeDuc vs Ron Bass and The Mongolian Stomper (No DQs)
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller and Tony Charles vs Jimmy Golden, Norvel Austin and Dick Steinborn
Ed Boulder vs Randy Rose
Bill Irwin vs Charlie Cook

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
5/6/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall -- updated match listing
Southeastern Champion The Mongolian Stomper beat Georgia Jaw Jacker by countout
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin & Randy Rose by DQ
United States Junior Heavyweight Champion Tony Charles draw Dick Steinborn
Ed Boulder vs Ron Bass
Charlie Cook vs Bill Irwin


5/13/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall -- updated match listing
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper in a bullrope match
Norvell Austin & Randy Rose beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller to win Southeastern Tag Team Titles
Tony Charles beat Dick Steinborn by DQ in a boxing match
Ron Bass vs Charlie Cook
Roy Lee Welch vs Bill Irwin
The Cuban Assassin vs Ed Boulder


5/20/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall updated match listing
Ron Bass d. Bob Armstrong (Bull rope)
The Mongolian Stomper d. Ron Fuller
Norvell Austin beat Robert Fuller in a Texas death match
Ed Boulder and Charlie Cook d. Bill Irwin and Randy Rose
Roy Lee Welch beat Cuban Assassin
Tony Charles vs Dick Steinborn (Taped Fist)


5/27/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall Updated Match listing
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller by DQ
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller, Charlie Cook, Jerry Stubbs & Eddie Boulder beat Ron Bass, Cuban Assassin, Bill Irwin & Norvel Austin and Randy Rose in an elimination match
Bill Irwin (sub Donnie Fargo) beat Roy Lee Welch
Randy Rose vs Ed Boulder
Charlie Cook vs The Cuban Assassin

Last edited on Wed Jan 2nd, 2019 07:53 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
6/10/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller and Bob Armstrong vs The Mongolian Stomper and Ron Bass (Double Bull Rope)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Norvel Austin and Randy Rose (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Charlie Cook
Plowboy Frazier and The Big C vs Jerry Stubbs and Tony Charles
Roy Lee Welch and Ricky Fields vs The Cuban Assassin and Bill Irwin

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
7/3/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (Thursday Night Card)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Ron Bass and Randy Rose vs Bob Armstrong and Charlie Cook
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Tony Charles
Jos LeDuc vs The Mongolian Stomper (chain)
Robert Fuller vs The Big C (Texas Death Match)
Plowboy Frazier vs Norvel Austin
Roy Lee Welch vs Tom Stanton
Ricky Fields vs Bill Irwin


7/15/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc, Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Charlie Cook and Norvel Austin vs The Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass, The Big C, Plowboy Frazier and Randy Rose
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Tony Charles
Dick Steinborn vs Bob Griffin
Tom Stanton vs Rick Gibson


7/22/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall -- updated match listing
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc in a cage match
Ron Bass & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Jerry Stubbs beat Tony Charles
Robert Fuller & Norvell Austin beat Plowboy Frazier & Big C
Rick Gibson vs Dick Steinborn
Brad Armstrong vs Tom Stanton

7/29/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall - Partial Results
Loser Leaves Town: Jos LeDuc d. The Mongolian Stomper (wins $15,000, Stomper doesn't have to leave due to agreement that only LeDuc would leave town)
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Randy Rose  d. Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs d. Tony Charles & Stan Frazier  
Norvell Austin d. The Big C 
Ricky Gibson vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Dick Steinborn

Last edited on Wed Jan 2nd, 2019 09:55 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
9/16/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller d. The Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong and Jos LeDuc d. The Big C's
Tony Charles d. Jerry Stubbs DQ
Robert Fuller and Charlie Cook d. Plowboy Frazier and Sweet Brown Sugar (Sweet Brown Sugar leaves town)
Rick Gibson vs Billy Spears


9/23/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller d. The Mongolian Stomper (Texas Death Match)
[Southeastern TTC:] The Big C's d. Jos LeDuc and Bob Armstrong
[United States JR HC:] Jerry Stubbs d. Tony Charles (Loser Leave Town)
Charlie Cook d. Plowboy Frazier
Rick Gibson d. Billy Spears
Reggie Simpson vs Greg Holiday


9/30/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
--Tournament to Face NWA World Champion Harley Race
--First Round Pairings--
Ron Fuller d. Jack Brisco
The Mongolian Stomper d. Mr. Wrestling II
Jos LeDuc d. The Big C #2
Robert Fuller d. Plowboy Frazier
Ken Lucas d. The Big C #1
Pat Kelly d. Charley Cook
Ron Fuller d. The Mongolian Stomper to win the tournament
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Jerry Stubbs (ch) d. Rick Gibson

--According to ad, Jos LeDuc, Robert Fuller, Ken Lucas, and Pat Kelly (ad says Mike Kelly) were the "other finalists"

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
11/27/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
--2 Ring $10,000 Battle Royal
Ron Fuller vs The Mongolian Stomper
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Norvel Austin
Mr. Wrestling II vs Ron Bass (Canadian Lumberjack Match)
Jos LeDuc and Charlie Cook vs Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey
plus Johnny Valiant and others..

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
12/2/80 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: The Mongolian Stomper (ch) vs Ron Fuller
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey (ch) vs Bob Armstrong and Charlie Cook
Jos LeDuc vs Ron Bass (Canadian Lumberjack Match)
Jerry Stubbs vs Norvel Austin (No DQ)
Don Carson vs Johnny Valiant
Brad Armstrong vs Oki Shikina



Last edited on Fri Jan 4th, 2019 08:03 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
1/16/81 Mobile, AL - Mobile BC Rain High School
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong vs Ron Bass, Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Norvell Austin vs Mr. Saito
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs Dennis Condrey

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
2/17/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Ken Lucas (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Mr. Saito vs Andre the Giant, Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong
Paul Orndorff and Norvel Austin vs Ron Bass and The Dragon
Robert Gibson vs Stan Lane
Ricky Fields vs TBA

2/24/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ken Lucas vs Jimmy Golden (Lights Out Match)
Bob Armstrong, Jerry Stubbs and Paul Orndorff vs Ron Bass, Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey (Texas Street Fight)
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Saito (ch) vs The Wrestling Pro
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Brad Armstrong (ch) vs Stan Lane
Robert Gibson vs Oki Shikina

2/27/81 Prichard, AL - Langham Auditorium
Ken Lucas and Bob Armstrong vs Ron Bass and Jimmy Golden
Jerry Stubbs and Paul Orndorff vs Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey
Brad Armstrong and Robert Gibson vs Mr. Saito and Oki Shikina
Roy Lee Welch vs Stan Lane

Last edited on Tue Jan 8th, 2019 01:55 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
3/5/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
--Tournament to face NWA World Champion Harley Race
--1st Round Pairings--
Ken Lucas vs Ron Bass
The Wrestling Pro vs Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs Mr. Saito
Paul Orndorff vs Dennis Condrey
Jerry Stubbs vs Randy Rose
Brad Armstrong vs Stan Lane
Robert Gibson vs Oki Shikina
--Ken Lucas d. ??? to win tournament

3/10/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
NWA World Title Match: Harley Race (ch) vs Ken Lucas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Les Thornton (ch) vs Jerry Stubbs
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Robert Fuller
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey (ch) vs Paul Orndorff and Norvell Austin
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Saito (Ch) vs Bob Armstrong
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Brad Armstrong (ch) vs Stan Lane
Robert Gibson vs Ron Bass
(my note, Brad had lost the title to Stan Lane the night before in Birmingham, so, he probably lost it here again.)

3/27/81 Mobile, AL - BC Rain High School Gym
14 Man Over the Top Rope Battle Royal for $5,000
Mr. Saito, Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey vs Ken Lucas, Jerry Stubbs and Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong vs Jimmy Golden and Ron Bass
Robert Gibson vs Stan Lane
Norvell Austin vs Chris Markoff


3/31/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden vs Ron Fuller (Texas Death Match)
Southeastern Title Match: Ken Lucas (ch) vs Ron Bass
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey (ch) vs Paul Orndorff and Jerry Stubbs
Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong vs Mr. Saito and Stan Lane
Robert Gibson vs Chris Markoff
(my note: Ken Lucas probably loses the title, as Bass had defeated him the night before in Birmingham for the belt)

Last edited on Tue Jan 8th, 2019 02:59 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
4/21/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Jimmy Golden (10 round boxing match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey (ch) vs Brad Armstrong and Bob Armstrong (elimination)
Alabama Title Match: Paul Orndorff (ch) vs Mr. Saito (No Disqualifications)
Ken Lucas and Jerry Stubbs vs Ron Bass and Stan Lane
Roy Lee Welch vs Joe Turner

4/28/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Jimmy Golden (cage)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey (ch) vs Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong (cage)
Southeastern Title Match: Ron Bass (ch) vs Ken Lucas 
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Saito (ch) vs The Wrestling Pro
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Stan Lane (ch) vs Jerry Stubbs
Suzette Ferreria vs Candy Malloy

Last edited on Tue Jan 8th, 2019 03:22 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
5/12/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Robert Fuller and Ron Fuller vs Jimmy Golden and Ron Bass (Texas Tornado Death Match)
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Saito (ch) vs Ken Lucas
Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose vs Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong (must be a winner for the Southeastern Tag Team Titles)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Stan Lane (ch) vs Jerry Stubbs
Tommy Yates vs Joe Turner

5/19/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Robert Fuller vs Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong vs Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose
Southeastern Title Match: Ken Lucas (ch) vs Mr. Saito
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Stan Lane (ch) vs Mr. Olympia (No Disqualifications)
Ron Fuller vs Ron Bass (Bull Rope Match)
(Note, Ad lists Condrey and Rose as current champions, even though other online sources lists the Armstrongs)

5/26/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Robert Fuller and Ron Fuller vs Jimmy Golden and Ron Bass
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Ken Lucas vs Mr. Saito (sleeper hold match)
Mr. Olympia vs Stan Lane 
Roy Lee Welch vs The Raider

Last edited on Tue Jan 8th, 2019 04:00 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
3/25/81 Montgomery, AL - Civic Center (3/26/81 Alabama Journal)
Brad Armstrong d. Joe Turner
Stan Lane d. Robert Gibson
Bob Armstrong d. Alabama Champion Mr. Saito by DQ
Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey DDQ Jerry Stubbs and Paul Orndorff
Ken Lucas d. Ron Bass
Jimmy Golden NC Ron Fuller

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
6/2/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Robert Fuller and Ron Fuller vs Ron Bass and Mr. Saito ($10,000 Bounty Match)
plus a 14 Man Elimination Match for $10,000
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong (ch) vs Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey (No Disqualifications)
Alabama Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Ken Lucas
Mr. Olympia vs Stan Lane (if Olympia loses, must unmask)
Ray Candy vs The Eliminiator

6/9/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Mr. Saito (ch) vs Ron Fuller
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Randy Rose and Dennis Condrey (ch) vs Mr. Olympia and Ken Lucas
Alabama Title Match:  Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Ray Candy
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match:  Stan Lane (ch) vs Brad Armstrong
Diamond Lil vs Barbie Doll
Bob Armstrong vs Ron Bass

6/16/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Ron Fuller (ch) vs Mr. Saito
Alabama Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Ray Candy (No Disqualifications)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Dundee (ch) vs Stan Lane
Ken Lucas, Mr. Olympia and Brad Armstrong vs Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and a Mystery Partner
Bob Armstrong vs Ron Bass (No Disqualifications)

6/23/81 Mobile, AL - Municipal Auditorium "Superbowl of Wrestling"
Southeastern Title Match:  Mr. Saito (ch) vs Tommy Rich
Alabama Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Ray Candy (Indian Strap Match)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match:  Stan Lane (ch) vs Brad Armstrong
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose (ch) vs Ken Lucas and Mr. Olympia
Ron Fuller vs Ernie Ladd
Ron Bass vs Bob Armstrong (Southern Street Fight)
Brad Armstrong vs Dennis Condrey (Randy Rose handcuffed to Bob Armstrong)
Roy Lee Welch vs Pat GarrettRicky Fields vs Joe Turner

Last edited on Tue Jan 8th, 2019 06:23 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
5/7/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Wrestling Pro vs Terry Boulder
Southeastern Title Match: David Schultz (ch) vs Armon Hussian
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Ricky Fields and Terry Latham (ch) vs The Samoans
Roy Lee Welch vs The Gladiator
Kevin Sullivan vs Larry Mills
Inferno #1 vs Ben Alexander

--edit, this looks like the same card as 4/30/79, that appeared in the 5/7/79 Alabama Journal

Last edited on Tue Jan 8th, 2019 05:43 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
8/4/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
--Tournament for a 1980 Datsum 280-Z valued at $17,000
--first round pairings--
Ken Lucas vs Ron Bass (loser leave town for 6 months)
Mr. Saito vs Ron Fuller (Jimmy Golden is offering Mr. Saito $15,000 to hospitalize Fuller)
Bob Armstrong vs Dennis Condrey
Brad Armstrong vs Randy Rose
Mr. Olympia vs The Assassin
Tommy Wright vs Norvell Austin
Ray Candy vs Jimmy Golden

8/18/81 Mobile, AL - Municipal Auditorium
--30 foot Pole Battle Royal $10,000 to winner
Southeastern Title Match: Mr. Olympia vs El Mongol
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose vs Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs The Wrestling Pro (billed As Alabama Title Match, but Ray Candy is the current champ)
Ray Candy vs Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs Bob Owens
Tommy Wright vs Mike Diamond
Roy Lee Welch vs The Assassin

Last edited on Tue Jan 8th, 2019 07:40 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
9/1/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs The Assassin
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Bob Armstrong and Robert Fuller (ch) vs El Mongol and Jimmy Golden
Alabama Title Match: Ray Candy (ch) vs Dennis Condrey
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match:  Norvell Austin (ch) vs Brad Armstrong
Ken Lucas vs Ken Timbs
Tommy Wright vs Tom Stanton

9/29/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Mongolian Stomper and Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Robert Fuller and The Canadian Lumberjack
Alabama Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Dennis Condrey
Ken Lucas and Mr. Olympia vs The Assassin and Norvell Austin (no Disqualifications)
Brad Armstrong vs Tom Stanton
Ken Timbs vs Tommy Wright

Last edited on Tue Jan 8th, 2019 08:14 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
12/30/81 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
--2 Ring, Triple Chance Battle Royal
Southeastern Title Match: The Mongolian Stomper (ch) vs Jacques Rougeau
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Jos LeDuc and Robert Fuller (ch) vs The New Zealand Sheepherders
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs George Wells
Barbi Doll vs Diamond Lil
Tony Charles vs Jimmy Golden
Princess Victoria vs Betty Clark

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
2/12/82 Chickasaw, AL - Chickasaw Auditorium
12 Man Battle Royal
Southeastern Title Match: Jos LeDuc (ch) vs Robert Fuller
Alabama Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Ox Baker
Jacques Rougeau and Tony Charles vs The Sheepherders
Roy Welch vs Terry Gordy
Cocoa Samoa vs The Super Destroyer

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
3/16/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Robert Fuller vs Ox Baker (Lights Out, Loser Leaves Town)
Michael Hayes vs Terry Gordy
Larry Hamilton vs Juan Reynosa
Cocoa Samoa vs Jos LeDuc
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tony Charles (ch) vs Les Thornton
Southeastern Title Match: Jacques Rougeau (ch) vs Jerry Oates
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The New Zealand Sheepherders (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden

3/30/82 Mobile, AL - BC Rain High School
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden and Michael Hayes vs The New Zealand Sheepherders and  Terry Gordy (No Disqualifications)
Jacques Rougeau vs Jos LeDuc (Canadian Lumberjack Match)
Larry Hamilton vs Juan Reynosa
Tony Charles vs Ivan the Terrible
Roy Lee Welch vs The Super Destroyer

Last edited on Wed Jan 9th, 2019 04:25 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
4/6/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden vs The New Zealand Sheepherders (Texas Tornado Match, losing team must split up)
Jos LeDuc vs Jacques Rougeau (submission match)
Alabama Title Match: Terry Gordy (ch) vs Michael Hayes (No Disqualifications)
Larry Hamilton vs Juan Reynosa
Ivan the Terrible vs Bobby Garrett
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott McGhee (ch?) vs Les Thornton

--my note, not sure who is the US Junior Champ. Thornton, I believe was still NWA World Jr Champ at this point, as he would lose it to Tiger Mask on 5/25/82. The only listing I have of Tony Charles and Scott McGhee facing off is on 4/2/82 in Tallahassee, FL

4/13/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Jacques Rougeau vs Jos LeDuc (cage)
Alabama Title Match: Terry Gordy (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller and Michael Hayes vs The New Zealand Sheepherders
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott McGhee (ch) vs Tony Charles
Roy Lee Welch vs Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs Ivan The Terrible

Last edited on Wed Jan 9th, 2019 04:50 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
5/4/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The New Zealand Sheepherders (ch) vs Ron Fuller and Robert Fuller
Alabama Title Match: Terry Gordy (ch) vs Jos LeDuc
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott McGhee (ch) vs Tony Charles
Larry Hamilton vs Juan Reynosa
Jacques Rougeau vs Ted Oates

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
6/15/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Alabama Title Match: Jos LeDuc (ch) vs Jacques Rougeau
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Ted Oates (ch) vs Brad Armstrong
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The New Zealand Sheepherders (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Austin Idol
Leroy Brown vs Moondog King
plus 3 more matches..

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
7/13/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Sheepherders (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Title Match: Jos LeDuc (ch) vs Austin Idol
Jacques Rougeau vs Wayne Farris (If Rougeau loses, must leave town)
Crusher Verdu vs Tony Charles
Damien vs Scott McGhee
Roy Lee Welch vs Tom Stanton

7/20/82 Mobile, AL - Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs Damien
Al Perez vs Tom Stanton
Scott McGhee vs Wayne Farris
Jacques Rougeau vs The Assassin
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Sheepherders (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden (No Disqualifications)
Austin Idol vs Jos LeDuc (Brass Knuckles rules match)
--2 Ring Triple Chance Battle Royal

Last edited on Wed Jan 9th, 2019 07:33 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
8/17/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs Jos LeDuc
Ron Fuller vs The Sheepherders (handicap match)
Jacques Rougeau vs Wayne Farris (loser leave town)
Austin Idol vs The Assassin #2
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott McGhee (ch) vs Ted Allen
Tony Charles vs Tom Stanton

8/24/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs Jos LeDuc (Indian Strap Match)
Ron Fuller vs The Sheepherders (handicap match)
Austin Idol vs The Assassin #2 (If Idol wins with the Figure-4 will get Louie Tillet for 5 minutes)
Scott McGhee vs Wayne Farris
Tony Charles vs The Outlaw
Rick Gibson vs Tom Stanton

8/31/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs Jos LeDuc (Lumberjack Match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Sheepherders (ch) vs Ron Fuller and Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol vs The Assassin #2 (hair vs mask)
Scott McGhee vs Wayne Farris
Tony Charles vs Louie Tillet
Rick Gibson vs Tom Stanton

Last edited on Wed Jan 9th, 2019 08:13 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
9/7/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Jos LeDuc (Loser must leave town for 90 days)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Sheepherders (ch) vs Jimmy Golden and Ron Fuller
Austin Idol vs Wayne Farris
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott McGhee (ch) vs Tom Prichard
David Schultz vs Tony Charles
Tom Jones vs Tom Stanton

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
10/5/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden and Ron Fuller vs The Sheepherders (20 ft pole match with a metal-filled glove on top for the person to use)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs David Schultz
Alabama Title Match: Wayne Farris (ch) vs Austin Idol
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Michael Hayes and Tom Jones
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott McGhee (ch) vs Ted Oates

10/12/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs Wayne Farris (non-sanctioned match - loser must dye their hair by the color of the winner's choice and keep it that way)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Ron Fuller and Jimmy Golden
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott McGhee (ch) vs Bill Ash
Bob Armstrong vs. David Schultz (Texas Death Match)
Tom Jones vs Chick Donovan

10/19/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
--Tournament, winner to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair
--First Round pairings..
Bob Armstrong vs David Schultz
Austin Idol vs Wayne Farris
Ron Fuller vs The Superstar
Jimmy Golden vs Randy Rose
Tom Jones vs Norvell Austin
--my note probably a couple of other matches similar to the 10/21/82 card in Birmingham.  Most likely the same results..

Last edited on Wed Jan 9th, 2019 09:18 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
11/9/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Jimmy Golden and Tom Jones (90 minute time limit)
Southeastern Title Match: David Schultz (ch) vs Austin Idol
Alabama Title Match: Wayne Farris (ch) vs The Mongolian Stomper
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Roy Lee Welch
Bob Armstrong vs Robert Fuller
Leilani Kai vs Princess Victoria

11/30/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol vs David Schultz  --not sure who is champ
Robert Fuller vs Bob Armstrong (submission match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs The Mongolian Stomper and The Mongolian Stomper, Jr.
Alabama Title Match: Wayne Farris (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Robert Gibson (ch) vs Bill Ash
Tom Jones vs The Outlaw

Last edited on Wed Jan 9th, 2019 10:19 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
12/7/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Tom Jones and Jimmy Golden vs The Midnight Express (cage match, 3rd member of Express handcuffed to the cage)
Austin Idol vs Bob Armstrong
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Mongolian Stomper and Stomper, Jr. (ch) vs Kortsia Korchenko and Wayne Farris
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Robert Gibson (ch) vs Bill Ash

12/12/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (3pm Matinee)
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Austin Idol (2 out of 3 falls)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Mongolian Stomper and Stomper, Jr. (ch) vs The Midnight Express
Alabama Title Match: Wayne Farris (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Robert Gibson (ch) vs Bill Ash
The Wrestling Pro vs Kortsia Korchenko
Bob Armstrong vs Eddie Boulder


12/25/82 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
14 Man $10,000 Elimination match
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Mongolian Stomper and The Mongolian Stomper, Jr. (ch) vs The Midnight Express
Alabama Title Match: Wayne Farris (ch) vs Mr. Olympia
Brad Armstrong vs Bill Ash
Robert Gibson vs Kortsia Korchenko

Last edited on Wed Jan 9th, 2019 10:52 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
1/11/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall "Night of Champions"
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Austin Idol
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Jimmy Golden and Tom Jones
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Bill Ash
NWA World Women's Title Match: The Fabulous Moolah (ch) vs Judy Martin
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Norman Frederick Charles III (ch) vs Robert Gibson
The Mongolian Stomper vs Kortsia Korchenko (Texas Death Match)

1/18/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
The Midnight Express vs Jimmy Golden and Tom Jones (Texas Tornado Match)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Austin Idol (Canadian Lumberjack Match)
The Mongolian Stomper vs Kortsia Korchenko (Loser Leave Mobile)
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Bill Ash (No Disqualifications)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Robert Gibson vs Norman Frederick Charles III

1/25/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs Bob Armstrong (Lights Out Match - Falls Count Anywhere)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Jimmy Golden and Tom Jones (elimination match)
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Norman Frederick Charles III
The Mongolian Stomper vs Mr. Russia 
Robert Gibson vs Bill Ash
The Executioner vs Jimmy Johnson

Last edited on Wed Jan 9th, 2019 11:28 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
2/1/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Austin Idol (cage)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose (ch) vs Jimmy Golden and Tom Jones (losing team splits up) (cage match, Norvell Austin barred)
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Norman Frederick Charles III (No Disqualifications)
The Mongolian Stomper vs The Assassin
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Robert Gibson (ch) vs Bill Ash
The Executioner vs Roy Lee Welch

2/9/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall - "Mardi Gras Spectactular"
--Tournament for a $20,000 Customized Dodge Van---
--First Round Pairings--
Roy Lee Welch vs The Executioner (brass knuckles rules in effect for this match)
Robert Gibson vs Norman Frederick Charles III
Jimmy Golden vs Bill Ash
Tom Jones vs Norvel Austin
Mr. Olympia vs Randy Rose
Austin Idol vs Dennis Condrey
The Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Armstrong

2/22/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
--Tournament to face NWA World Champion Ric Flair--
--First Round Pairings--
Austin Idol vs Randy Rose
Mr. Olympia vs Norvel Austin
The Mongolian Stomper vs The Executioner
Dennis Condrey vs Robert Gibson
Larry Hamilton vs Bill Ash
Tom Jones vs Norman Frederick Charles III
--non-tournament match--
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Jimmy Golden

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 12:03 am by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
3/1/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden vs Bob Armstrong (No Disqualifications)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Austin Idol and Mr. Olympia
Alabama Title Match: Norman Frederick Charles III (ch) vs Tom Jones
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Robert Gibson (ch) vs Bill Ash
The Mongolian Stomper vs The Executioner (brass knuckles match)

3/8/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
--Tournament to face NWA World Champion Ric Flair next week
--Round 1 Pairings--
Brad Armstrong vs Dennis Condrey
Mr. Olympia vs Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs Tom Jones
Ken Lucas vs  Bill Ash
Tony Charles vs Norvell Austin
---other matches--
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Bob Armstrong (Texas Death Match)
The Mongolian Stomper vs The Executioner (Loser Leaves Mobile, if Executioner Loses, must unmask)

3/15/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Mr. Olympia
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Ken Lucas
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Brad Armstrong and Tony Charles
Brass Knuckles Title Match:  The Mongolian Stomper (ch?) vs Frank Savage (unmasked as the Executioner last week)
Alabama Title Match: Tom Jones (ch) vs The Flame
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Mike Jackson

3/24/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (Thursday Night Card)
Andre the Giant, Mr. Olympia and Frank Savage vs The Midnight Express
Austin Idol vs The Mongolian Stomper
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Ken Lucas (No Disqualifications)
Alabama Title Match: The Flame (ch) vs Tom Jones
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Tony Charles

3/29/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Ken Lucas (ch) vs Bob Armstrong
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Frank Savage and Mr. Olympia
Austin Idol and Tom Jones vs The Mongolian Stomper and The Idol Master
Jimmy Golden vs The Flame
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Tony Charles

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 02:29 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
4/5/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Ken Lucas (ch) vs Bob Armstrong (sleeper hold must be used to win match)
Austin Idol vs The Mongolian Stomper (leather strap match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Mr. Olympia and Frank Savage
Alabama Title Match: The Flame (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Tommy Rogers vs Bill Ash
Buck Robley vs The Ripper

4/12/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs The Mongolian Stomper (Canadian Lumberjack)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Ken Lucas (Southern Street Fight Match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Buck Robley and Frank Savage
Mr. Olympia vs Dennis Condrey (ad says match is for North American Title, but title is  technically vacant, and Junkyard Dog defeats Mr. Olympia in rematch on 4/16/83 in New Orleans, LA)
Alabama Title Match: The Flame (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Tony Charles

4/19/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
--Tournament for the Southeastern Tag Team Titles--
--First Round Pairings--
Jimmy Golden and Tom Jones vs The Midnight Express #1
Ken Lucas and Frank Savage vs The New Zealand Sheepherders
Los Lobos vs Bob Armstrong and The Flame
Austin Idol and Buck Robley vs The Midnight Express #2
---non tournament match--
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Tommy Rogers

4/26/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs The Mongolian Stomper (Texas Death Match)
Ken Lucas, Buck Robley and Frank Savage vs The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose and Norvell Austin)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Los Lobo
Alabama Title Match: The Flame (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Tommy Rogers
Tom Jones vs Bob Owens

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 03:20 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
5/3/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
World Brass Kunckles Title Match: The Mongolian Stomper (ch) vs Austin Idol
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Buck Robley
Ken Lucas, Frank Savage and Tom Jones vs The Midnight Express (6 Man Elimination)
Alabama Title Match: The Flame (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Tommy Rogers

5/10/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs The Mongolian Stomper (Stomper's Loaded Boat on 20 foot pole)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong vs Buck Robley
Jimmy Golden vs The Flame (Texas Death Match)
Eddie Hogan vs  Bill Ash
Ken Lucas, Frank Savage and The Wrestling Pro vs The Midnight Express (all 6 men in the ring at the same time)

5/17/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs The Mongolian Stomper (18 foot steel cage, loser leaves Mobile)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Ken Lucas
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Jimmy Golden and Buck Robley
Alabama Title Match: The Flame (ch) vs Eddie Hogan
Tommy Rogers vs Bill Ash (Texas Death Match)

5/31/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley vs The Midnight Stallion (Brass Knuckles Title Match)
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs The Destroyer
Alabama Title Match: Rick Gibson (ch) vs The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs Chick Donovan
Ken Lucas and Eddie Hogan vs The Midnight Express

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 04:33 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
6/7/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley vs The Midnight Stallion
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs The Flame
Alabama Title Match: Rick Gibson (ch) vs Ken Timbs
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tommy Rogers (ch) vs Chick Donovan
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Ken Lucas and Eddie Hogan (ch) vs The Midnight Express

6/14/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley vs The Midnight Stallion
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs The Flame
Man Mountain Harris vs Rick Gibson
Ken Lucas and Eddie Hogan vs The Midnight Express
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tommy Rogers (ch) vs Chick Donovan


6/21/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall - "Summer Spectacular #1"
--Tournament for a 1983 Lincoln Continental Town Car--
--First Round Pairings--
Norvel Austin vs Ken Lucas
Randy Rose vs Paul Orndorff
Man Mountain Harris vs Tommy Rogers 
Chick Donovan vs Rick Gibson
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs The Midnight Stallion
Buck Robley vs The Flame
Eddie Hogan vs Dennis Condrey


6/28/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong (Canadian Lumberjack Match)
World Brass Knuckles Title Match: Buck Robley (ch) vs The Midnight Stallion
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs The Flame
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Ken Lucas and Eddie Hogan (ch) vs The Midnight Express
Alabama Title Match: Rick Gibson (ch) vs Man Mountain Harris
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tommy Rogers (ch) vs Chick Donovan

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 05:29 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
7/5/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong (Southern Street Fight, No Time Limit, No Disqualifications)
Buck Robley vs The Midnight Stallion (Bull Rope match)
Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan and Rick Gibson vs The Midnight Express
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs The Flame
Alabama Title Match: Man Mountain Harris (ch) vs Wendell Cooley
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Chick Donovan (ch) vs Tommy Rogers
Peggy Lee vs Leilani Kai

7/12/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
--16 Men and 2 Women Pole Battle Royal, with $10,000 going to winner 
Ron Fuller and Jimmy Golden vs Bob Armstrong and The Flame (one person on each team wearing boxing gloves)
Ken Lucas and Eddie Hogan vs The Midnight Express (Elimination Match)
Alabama Title Match: Man Mountain Harris (ch) vs Buck Robley
World Brass Knuckles Title Match: The Midnight Stallion (ch) vs Tommy Rogers
Peggy Lee and Wendell Cooley vs Leilani Kai and Chick Donovan

7/19/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong (Lights Out Match)
Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan and Rick Gibson vs The Midnight Express (Southern Street Fight)
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs The Flame
Alabama Title Match: Man Mountain Harris (ch) vs Buck Robley
World Brass Knuckles Title Match: The Midnight Stallion (ch) vs Bob Owens
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Chick Donovan (ch) vs Tommy Rogers

7/26/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan, Buck Robley and Bruiser Brody vs The Midnight Express and The Midnight Stallion (cage match)
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong (cage match)
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs The Flame
Alabama Title Match: Man Mountain Harris (ch) vs Rick Gibson
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Chick Donovan (ch) vs Tommy Rogers (Loser Leaves Mobile)

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 06:44 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
8/2/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller and Jimmy Golden vs The Flame and Bob Armstrong (Loser Leaves Mobile for 6 Months)
Buck Robley vs The Midnight Stallion (Loser Leaves Mobile)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Dennis Condrey and Randy Rose (ch) vs Eddie Hogan and Ken Lucas (Losing Team Splits Up)
Alabama Title Match: Man Mountain Harris (ch) vs Mr. Olympia
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Chick Donovan (ch) vs Rick Gibson

8/9/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Ron Fuller and Jimmy Golden
Buck Robley vs The Midnight Stallion (loser leave Mobile)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Ken Lucas
Alabama Title Match: Man Mountain Harris (ch) vs Chick Donovan (No Disqualifications)
Eddie Hogan vs Norvel Austin

8/16/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express vs Ron Fuller and Jimmy Golden (seconded by Robert Fuller)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Ken Lucas
[Alabama Title Match: Man Mountain Harris (ch) vs Mr. Olympia (loser leave)
World Brass Knuckles Title Match: Buck Robley (ch) vs JR Hooker
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Rick Gibson (ch) vs Chick Donovan
Eddie Hogan vs Tom Stanton

8/23/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Buck Robley
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong vs Ricky Gibson
Eddie Hogan vs Chick Donovan
Tom Stanton vs The Super Olympia

8/30/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs Ken Lucas (Southern Street Fight)
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Buck Robley
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Jimmy Golden and Brad Armstrong
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Chick Donovan (ch) vs Ted Oates
Ron Starr vs Tom Stanton
The Super Olympia vs Norman Frederick Charles III

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 07:54 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
9/6/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Midnight Express (ch) vs Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong (Tag Team Elimination)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Ken Lucas
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Chick Donovan (ch) vs Mike Jackson
The Super Olympia vs Tom Stanton
Rick Gibson vs Norman Frederick Charles III

9/13/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Rick Gibson
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Ken Lucas (street fight)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong (ch?) vs The Midnight Express 
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Chick Donovan (ch) vs Mike Jackson (No Disqualifications)
The Super Olympia vs Norman Frederick Charles III
Tom Stanton vs Tim Horner
--my note I'm thinking the Armstrongs are the Tag Champs, as they are announced on the 9/17/83 TV Show, that probably aired originally on 9/10/83.  If so, then they had to have won the belts on 9/6/83 as the 9/5/83 in match in Birmingham ended in DQ?

9/20/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Rick Gibson (loser leave town)
Scott Armstrong and Brad Armstrong vs The Midnight Express (Southern Street Fight)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Michael Hayes
Chick Donovan vs Tim Horner
Donna Christiantello vs Liz Chase
Ken Lucas vs Norman Frederick Charles III
The Super Olympia vs John Sanders

9/27/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ric Flair vs Bob Armstrong
The Mystery Man vs Mr. Olympia
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong (ch) vs The Midnight Express
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Chick Donovan (ch) vs Tim Horner 
Ken Lucas vs Mike Drummond
The Super Olympia vs Norman Frederick Charles III 

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 08:57 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
10/4/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
The Midnight Express vs Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong (no Disqaulifications)
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Ken Lucas
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tim Horner (ch) vs Chick Donovan
Rip Rogers vs Sid Thomas
Jacques Rougeau vs El Lobo
The Super Olympia vs Ali Bey

10/11/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Robert Fuller vs Mr. Olympia (blindfold match, non-sanctioned)
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong vs The Midnight Express
Jacques Rougeau vs El Lobo
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tim Horner (ch) vs Ali Bey
Rip Rogers vs Ken Lucas
Chick Donovan vs The Super Olympia

10/18/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong vs Ron Starr, Randy Rose and Wayne Farris (Texas Tornado Match)
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs Super Olympia
Jacques Rougeau vs El Lobo (Canadian Lumberjack Match)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tim Horner (ch) vs Chick Donovan
Rip Rogers vs Ken Lucas
Ali Bey vs Larry Hamilton

10/25/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong vs The Midnight Express (Cage Match)
Alabama Title Match: Mr. Olympia (ch) vs The Super Olympia
Jacques Rougeau vs El Lobo (No Disqualifications)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tim Horner (ch) vs Chick Donovan
Rip Rogers vs Larry Hamilton
Ken Lucas vs Ali Bey

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 09:28 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
11/1/83 Mobile, AL - Expo hall
Bob Armstrong, Jacques Rougeau and The Super Olympia vs El Lobo, Mr. Olympia and a Mystery Partner (No Disqualifications, No Time Limit)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Ron Starr and Wayne Farris
Tim Horner vs Rip Rogers
Ken Lucas vs Tony Lawton
Johnny Rich vs Ali Bey
--my note, According to the Birmingham card, it's most likely Jos LeDuc that's the mystery partner

11/8/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Mr. Olympia vs The Super Olympia (Mask vs Mask, No Time Limit, No Disqualifications)
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Jos LeDuc
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Ron Starr and Wayne Farris
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tim Horner (ch) vs Rip Rogers
Jacques Rougeau vs El Lobo
Ali Bey vs Ken Lucas

11/15/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller vs Jerry Stubbs
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Ron Starr and Wayne Farris (ch) vs Jacques Rougeau and The Super OlympiaKen Lucas vs Rip Rogers
Ali Bey vs Terry Lawton
Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong vs El Lobo and Tim Horner

11/24/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Alabama Title Match: Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Robert Fuller
El Lobo vs The Super Olympia (Mask vs Mask)
Ali Bey vs Jacques Rougeau
Tim Horner vs Wendell Cooley
Southeastern Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Jos LeDuc
CWA International Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Tony Lawton
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Ron Starr and Wayne Farris (ch) vs Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Rip Rogers (ch) vs Ken Lucas
NWA World Women's Title Match: The Fabulous Moolah (ch) vs Leilani Kai

11/29/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Alabama Title Match: Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Bob Armstrong
Southeastern Title Match: Jos LeDuc (ch) vs Robert Fuller
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Rip Rogers (ch) vs Ken Lucas
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Ron Starr and Wayne Farris (ch) vs Jacques Rougeau and The Super Olympia
Man Mountain Harris vs Brad Armstrong
Tony Lawton vs Scott Armstrong
Ali Bey vs Tim Horner

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 10:18 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
12/7/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Alabama Title Match: Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Austin Idol
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Wayne Farris and Ron Starr (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Bob Armstrong
Ken Lucas vs Rip Rogers
Jacques Rougeau vs Jos LeDuc (Canadian Lumberjack)

12/13/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair vs Bob Armstrong
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Les Thornton (ch) vs Ken Lucas
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Ron Starr and Wayne Farris (ch) vs Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong 
Jerry Stubbs and Jos LeDuc vs Robert Fuller and Jacques Rougeau (Canadian Lumberjack)
Man Mountain Harris vs The Super Olympia
Rip Rogers vs Greg Cooley
Ali Bey vs Armand Rougeau
--my note the NWA World Jr Title, was splintered off, one in Japan (the original version), that The Cobra held at the time,  and the other in the states, that Thornton holds.

12/27/83 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
$10,000 - 2 Ring Battle Royal
Southeastern Title vs Alabama Title: Bob Armstrong (Southeastern Champ) vs Jerry Stubbs (Alabama Champ)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Ron Starr and Wayne Farris (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Ken Lucas (ch) vs Rip Rogers 
Jos LeDuc vs Brad Armstrong
Boris Zhukov vs Scott Armstrong
The Superstar vs Charlie Cook
Judy Martin vs Despina Montegues

Last edited on Thu Jan 10th, 2019 10:45 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
1/3/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller and Bob Armstrong vs Jos LeDuc and Jerry Stubbs (Southern Street Fight)
The Super Olympia vs Jacques Rougeau
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Rip Rogers (ch) vs Ken Lucas
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Wayne Farris and Ron Starr (ch) vs Greg Cooley and Wendell Cooley
Boris Zhukov vs Larry Hamilton
Ric McCord vs The Superstar

1/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 
Alabama Title Match:  Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Robert Fuller
Jacques Rougeau vs The Super Olympua (Indian Strap Match)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Rip Rogers (ch) vs Larry Hamilton
Charlie Cook vs Jos LeDuc
Boris Zhukov and Wayne Farris vs Ken Lucas and Scott Armstrong
Ric McCord vs The Superstar
--my note according to Wrestling-Titles.com, Jerry Stubbs lost the Alabama Title to Charlie Cook, the night before in Birmingham

1/17/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller vs Jos LeDuc (cage)
Alabama Title Match: Charlie Cook (ch) vs Jerry Stubbs
Jacques Rougeau vs The Super Olympia
Jimmy Golden vs Wayne Farris
David Morgan vs Wendell Cooley
Ric McCord vs Scott Armstrong
Larry Hamilton and Ken Lucas vs Rip Rogers and Boris Zhukov

1/24/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jacques Rougeau vs The Super Olympia
Charlie Cook, Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden vs Jerry Stubbs, Wayne Farris and Boris Zhukov (Southern Street Fight)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Rip Rogers (ch) vs Larry Hamilton
Ric McCord vs Sonny King
David Morgan vs Ken Lucas

1/31/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Jerry Stubbs and Arn Anderson (ch) vs Jimmy Golden and Jacques Rougeau
Alabama Title Match: Charlie Cook (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Wayne Farris vs Sonny King
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Rip Rogers (ch) vs Ken Lucas (No Disqualifications)
Robert Fuller vs Franklin Hayes
David Morgan vs Ric McCord

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 03:10 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
2/7/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
--Tournament for the Southeastern Title ---
--First Round Pairings--
Jimmy Golden vs Boris Zhukov
Robert Fuller vs Jerry Stubbs
Jacques Rougeau vs Arn Anderson
Charlie Cook vs The New Guinea Man Eater
Wayne Farris vs Sonny King
Ric McCord vs The Superstar
Rip Rogers vs Scott Armstrong
---Wayne Ferris won tournament for [Southeastern HC:]

2/14/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Alabama Title Match: Charlie Cook (ch) vs New Guinea Man Eater
Boris Zhukov vs Wayne Farris (Russian Chain Match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Jimmy Golden and Robert Fuller
Jacques Rougeau vs Rip Rogers
--United States Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament---
David Morgan vs Larry Hamilton
Ric McCord vs Scott Armstrong
--my note, not sure if the advertisement write-up is incorrect in the Mobile Register.   David Morgan had won the Jr. title on 2/6/84 in Birmingham.  The clipping shows the US Junior Title Match between Morgan and Hamilton, with another match having McCord vs Armstrong.

2/21/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Title Match Wayne Farris (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Jacques Rougeau vs Franklin Hayes
Ric McCord vs The New Guinea Man Eater
Rip Rogers vs Rick Conners

2/28/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Jerry Stubbs and Arn Anderson (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden
Charlie Cook vs The New Guinea Man Eater
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Larry Hamilton (ch?) vs Rip Rogers
Jacques Rougeau vs Boris Zhukov
Ric McCord vs Karl Krupp

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 03:59 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
3/7/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall (Wednesday Card)
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Jerry Stubbs and Arn Anderson (ch) vs Ron Fuller and Robert Fuller
Alabama Title Match: Charlie Cook (ch) vs The New Guinea Man Eater
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Larry Hamilton (ch) vs Rip Rogers (No Disqualifications)
Jacques Rougeau vs Boris Zhukov (Texas Death Match)
Ric McCord vs Greg Cooley

3/20/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall  
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Ron Fuller and Robert Fuller
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Mr. Orient
Alabama Title Match: Charlie Cook (ch) vs Vic Rain
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Rip Rogers (ch) vs Johnny Rich
Jacques Rougeau vs  Boris Zhukov (Canadian Death Match)

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 04:16 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
4/3/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Andre the Giant and Ron Fuller vs Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs and Sonny King
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Mr. Orient
Boris Zhukov vs Johnny Rich
Charlie Cook vs Rip Rogers

4/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall --13 Man Elimination Match, Trophy and $5,000 to the winner
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Ron Slinker (Title vs Loser Leave)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Jerry Stubbs and Arn Anderson (ch) vs Ron Fuller and Rick McGraw
Alabama Title Match: Vic Rain (ch) vs Jacques Rougeau
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Johnny Rich (ch) vs Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs Boris Zhukov

4/17/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs The Guinea Man Eater (hair vs hair)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Jerry Stubbs  and Arn Anderson (ch) vs Robert Fuller and Rick McGraw
Alabama Title Match: Vic Rain (ch) vs Jacques Rougeau
Charlie Cook vs Boris Zhukov
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Johnny Rich (ch) vs Rip Rogers (No Disqualifications)

4/24/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Ron Fuller and Bob Armstrong
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Jacques Rougeau vs Vic Rain (Canadian Death Match)
Johnny Rich vs Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs Rick McGraw
Wendell Cooley vs Tommy Gilbert

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 05:04 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
5/1/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs Jerry Stubbs
Ron Fuller vs Arn Anderson
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Boris Zhukov (No Disqualifications)
Alabama Title Match: Vic Rain (ch) vs Charlie Cook
Jacques Rougeau vs Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich vs Tommy Gilbert

5/8/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 
Bob Armstrong and Scott Armstrong vs Jerry Stubbs and Arn Anderson
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Boris Zhukov (Texas Death Match)
Alabama Title Match: Vic Rain (ch) vs Charlie Cook (No Disqualifications)
Ron Fuller vs Tommy Rogers
Jacques Rougeau vs Rip Rogers
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Johnny Rich (ch) vs Tommy Gilbert

5/15/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Jerry Stubbs and Arn Anderson (ch) vs Bob Armstrong and Scott Armstrong (No Disqualifications)
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Boris Zhukov (Canadian Lumberjack Match)
Ron Fuller vs Rick McGraw
Alabama Title Match: Vic Rain (ch) vs Charlie Cook
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tommy Gilbert (ch) vs Johnny Rich
Jacques Rougeau vs Rip Rogers (No Valets allowed at Ringside
--my note, advertisement says Tuesday's card will be video taped for delayed broadcast on WKRG-TV next Saturday (5/19/84) at noon.

5/22/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Jerry Stubbs and Arn Anderson (ch) vs Bob Armstrong and Scott Armstrong (Texas Tornado)
Ron Fuller vs Michael Hayes
Jimmy Golden vs Boris Zhukov (Russian Chain)
Alabama Title Match: Vic Rain (ch) vs Rick McGraw
Jacques Rougeau vs Rip Rogers
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tommy Gilbert (ch) vs Johnny Rich (No Disqualifications)

5/29/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall - "Star Wars '84"
Continental Title Match: Ron Fuller (ch) vs Michael Hayes
Bob Armstrong vs Ted DiBiase
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Brad Armstrong and Scott Armstrong
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Boris Zhukov (street fight)
Alabama Title Match: Vic Rain (ch) vs Rick McGraw 
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tommy Gilbert (ch) vs Tommy Rogers
Jacques Rougeau vs Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich vs Charlie Cook

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 06:08 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
6/5/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Johnny Rich and The Tonga Kid
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Vic Rain
Alabama Title Match: Rick McGraw (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Jacques Rougeau vs Rip Rogers (Loser Gets Pained)
Scott Armstrong vs Tommy Gilbert

6/10/84 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (Sunday Card)
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs Ron Fuller (No Disqualifications)
Johnny Rich, The Tonga Kid, and Scott Armstrong vs Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs and Boris Zhukov
Alabama Title Match: Rick McGraw (ch) vs Vic Rain
Jacques Rougeau vs Tommy Gilbert
Steve Armstrong vs Rip Rogers
Sonny King vs Billy Spears

6/14/84 Bayou La Batre, AL - Civic Center  8:30pm
advertisement states "Four Southeastern Professional Wrestling standouts will appear in a series of exhibition matches
Friday night at the Bayou La Batre Civic Center"
Showing on the card will be NWA World Champion Ric Flair, Ron Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Bob Armstrong 

6/19/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong (Lumberjack Match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Tonga Kid and Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Vic Rain
Alabama Title Match: Rick McGraw (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Jacques Rougeau vs Rip Rogers (10 rounds of boxing)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tommy Gilbert (ch) vs Johnny Rich

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 06:45 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
7/3/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs Ron Fuller (Canadian Lumberjack Match)
Alabama Title Match: Rick McGraw (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Vic Rain vs Mystery Man
Rip Rogers vs Mark Ragin
Tommy Gilbert vs Scott Armstrong
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and The Tonga Kid (ch) vs Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs

7/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
--15 Man Pole Battle Royal with $10,000 to the winner
Bob Armstrong vs Ron Fuller (Southern Street Fight)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and The Tonga Kid (ch) vs Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs
Southeastern Title Match: Vic Rain (ch) vs Rick Gibson
Alabama Title Match: Rick McGraw (ch) vs Boris Zhukov (No Managers Allowed)
Scott Armstrong vs Rip Rogers
Mark Ragin vs Tommy Gilbert

7/17/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs Bob Armstrong (Texas Death Match)
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Rip Rogers
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and The Tonga Kid (ch) vs Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs  (No Disqualifications)
Jimmy Golden vs Vic Rain
Alabama Title Match: Boris Zhukov (ch) vs Rick McGraw
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Tommy Gilbert

7/24/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Continental Title Match: Ron Fuller (ch) vs The Jaw Jacker (Bob Armstrong)
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Rip Rogers (Falls Count Anywhere)
Tonga Kid, Johnny Rich and Scott Armstrong vs Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs and Billy Spears
Jimmy Golden vs Vic Rain (Texas Death Match)
Alabama Title Match: Boris Zhukov (ch) vs Rick Gibson
Rick McGraw and Mark Ragin

7/31/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs Ron Fuller
Austin Idol vs Rip Rogers (loser has to dye hair pink)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Johnny Rich and The Tonga Kid 
Alabama Title Match: Boris Zhukov (ch) vs Rick McGraw
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Mark Ragin
Jimmy Golden vs Vic Rain (Canadian Death Match)

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 07:46 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
8/7/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling II
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Rip Rogers
Jimmy Golden vs Vic Rain (Street Fight)
Boris Zhukov vs Rick McGraw (No Time Limit)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs (ch) vs Johnny Rich and The Tonga Kid
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Tommy Gilbert

8/14/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and The Tonga Kid (ch) vs Jerry Stubbs and Boris Zhukov (Texas Tornado)
Austin Idol vs Rip Rogers
Jimmy Golden vs Vic Rain (Stretcher Match)
Rick McGraw vs Boris Zhukov (Russian Chain)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Tommy Gilbert
Bob Armstrong and Steve Armstrong vs Mr. Wrestling and Mr. Wrestling II

8/21/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs Rip Rogers (Cage Match)
Johnny Rich and The Tonga Kid vs Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs (Cage Match)
Bob Armstrong and Steve Armstrong vs Mr. Wrestling and Mr. Wrestling II
Alabama Title Match: Boris Zhukov (ch) vs Rick McGraw
Jimmy Golden vs The Mauler
Scott Armstrong vs Tommy Gilbert

8/28/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs Rip Rogers (loser leaves town)
Alabama Title Match: Boris Zhukov (ch) vs Robert Fuller
Johnny Rich, The Tonga Kid and Scott Armstrong vs Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs and Tommy Gilbert
Bob Armstrong and Steve Armstrong vs Mr. Wrestling and Mr. Wrestling II (Elimination Match)
Jimmy Golden vs Mike Jackson

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 08:21 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
9/4/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong and Steve Armstrong vs Mr. Wrestling and Mr. Wrestling II (Texas Tornado)
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and The Tonga Kid (ch) vs Arn Anderson and Jerry Stubbs (Losing team must split)
Jimmy Golden vs The Ontario Mauler
Tommy Gilbert vs Scott Armstrong
Porkchop Cash vs The Superstar


9/11/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Randy Rose
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and The Tonga Kid (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling and Mr. Wrestling II
Alabama Title Match: Porkchop Cash (ch) vs The Eliminator
Jimmy Golden vs The Ontario Mauler
Arn Anderson vs Mike Jackson
Scott Armstrong vs Tommy Gilbert

9/18/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Randy Rose
Arn Anderson vs Mr. Olympia
Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong vs Mr. Wrestling and Mr. Wrestling II
Alabama Title Match: Porkchop Cash (ch) vs Tommy Gilbert
Jimmy Golden and The Destroyer vs ??? Rats (Ron Bass??) and ??? Denton

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 09:05 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
10/2/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs Randy Rose (Canadian Lumberjack Match)
Austin Idol vs Boris Zhukov (Russian Chain Match)
Arn Anderson vs Mr. Olympia (No Disqualifications)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs Mr. Wrestling and Mr. Wrestling II
Alabama Title Match: Porkchop Cash (ch) vs Tommy Gilbert
Jimmy Golden vs Lord Humongous
Plus 3 more...

10/9/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
--Tournament to face NWA World Champion Ric Flair---
--First Round Pairings---
Austin Idol vs Arn Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs Lord Humongous
Mr. Olympia vs Boris Zhukov
Porkchop Cash vs Tommy Gilbert
Jimmy Golden vs Ron Starr
Scott Armstrong vs Bill Ash
Johnny Rich vs Mr. Wrestling #1

10/16/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Porkchop Cash
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Lord Humongous
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs Pat Rose and Randy Rose
Mr. Olympia vs Arn Anderson
Scott Armstrong vs Bill Ash
Jimmy Golden vs Ted Hall

10/23/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
--2 Ring $20,000 Battle Royal
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Boris Zhukov
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Lord Humongous
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong and Mr. Olympia vs Pat Rose, Randy Rose and Arn Anderson
Alabama Title Match: Porkchop Cash (ch) vs The Eliminator
Bill Ash vs Jim Brady
Randy Denton (Fenton?) vs Jimmy Golden

10/30/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Boris Zhukov (Loser Leave Town)
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Lord Humongous
Mr. Olympia vs Arn Anderson (Indian Strap Match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs Randy Rose and Pat Rose
Alabama Title Match: Porkchop Cash (ch) vs Ron Starr
Jimmy Golden vs Les Freeman

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 09:56 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
11/4/84 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (Sunday Card, 3pm)
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Lord Humongous
Mr. Olympia vs Arn Anderson (No Disqualifications)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs Pat Rose and Randy Rose
Alabama Title Match: Porkchop Cash (ch) vs The Eliminator
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Bill Ash

11/13/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Lord Humongous
Arn Anderson vs Mr. Olympia (Canadian Lumberjack)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs Pat Rose and Randy Rose
Alabama Title Match: Porkchop Cash (ch) vs Ron Starr
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Bill Ash


11/20/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mr. Olympia vs Arn Anderson (Lights Out Match)
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Jimmy Golden (managed by Ron Fuller) (No Disqualifications)
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Ron Starr
[Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Randy Rose and Pat Rose (ch) vs Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong
Alabama Title Match: Porkchop Cash (ch) vs Lord Humongous
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Scott Armstrong

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 10:28 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
12/4/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Mr. Continental (Managed by Ron Fuller)
Jimmy Golden vs Austin Idol (Flag Match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Pat Rose and Randy Rose (ch) vs Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (2 out of 3 falls)
Alabama Title Match: Lord Humongous (ch) vs Porkchop Cash
Mr. Olympia vs Arn Anderson (Taped Fists)
Scott Armstrong vs Bill Ash

12/13/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall (Thursday Card)
Mr. Olympia vs Arn Anderson (Stretcher Match)
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Austin Idol
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Mr. Continental
Johnny Rich, Scott Armstrong and Steve Armstrong vs Pat Rose, Randy Rose and  Bill Ash
Alabama Title Match: Lord Humongous (ch) vs Porkchop Cash

12/27/84 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (Additional Matches)
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs. Robert Fuller  (Steel Cage)
Arn Anderson vs. Mr. Olympia (Steel Cage)
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch)  vs. Lord Humongous 
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Denny Brown (ch) vs. Scott Armstrong
Rat Patrol vs Randy Rose
Rat Patrol vs Pat Rose
Porkchop Cash vs Bill Ash

Last edited on Fri Jan 11th, 2019 10:55 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
1/29/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden, Arn Anderson, Lord Humongous and The Assassin vs Austin Idol, Bob Armstrong, Mr. Olympia and Porkchop Cash
Johnny Rich vs Randy Rose
Steve Armstrong vs Pat Rose
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Rick Gibson
Scott Armstrong vs Randy Fenton

2/5/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol, Bob Armstrong, Mr. Olympia and Porkchop Cash vs Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden, Lord Humongous and The Assassin ($50,000 Southern Street Fight)
6 Man, $5,000 Battle Royal with  Pat Rose, Randy Rose, Steve Armstrong, Johnny Rich, Scott Armstrong and Bill Ash
Johnny Rich vs Bill Ash
Scott Armstrong vs Pat Rose
Seve Armstrong vs Randy Rose


2/7/85 Prichard, AL - Vigor High School (Benefit for the Wolves  Baseball Team)
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Austin Idol
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs Pat Rose and Randy Rose
Alabama Title Match: Lord Humongous (ch) vs Mr. Olympia


2/12/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol, Bob Armstrong, Porkchop Cash and Robert Fuller vs Jimmy Golden, Arn Anderson, The Assassin, and Lord Humongous
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Ted Oates
Rat Patrol vs Randy Rose
Rat Patrol vs Pat Rose
Rat Patrol vs Randy Fenton

2/19/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Robert Fuller
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Sheik Hernandez (Hercules Hernandez?)
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Austin Idol
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs Pat Rose and Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash vs Lord Humongous
Rick Gibson vs Arn Anderson
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Scott Armstrong

2/26/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 
--Tournament Semi-Finals for a New Car--
Bob Armstrong vs Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol vs Boomer Lynch
--other matches--
Robert Fuller vs Arn Anderson (Loser Leave Mobile)
Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong vs Pat Rose and Randy Rose (Texas Death Match)
Porkchop Cash vs Lord Humongous
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Scott Armstrong

Last edited on Tue Jan 15th, 2019 01:50 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
3/5/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
--Finals for the new $20,000, 1985 Cadillac--
Bob Armstrong vs Boomer Lynch
--Other Matches--
Southeastern Title Match: Porkchop Cash (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs Pat Rose and Randy Rose (Losers Leave Mobile)
Alabama Title Match: Lord Humongous (ch) vs Austin Idol
Robert Fuller vs Mr. Russia
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Ted Oates

3/12/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs Boomer Lynch (Armstrong's car vs Lynch's $30,000)
Southeastern Title Match: Porkchop Cash (ch) vs Jimmy Golden (Canadian Lumberjack)
Alabama Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Lord Humongous
Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong vs The Nightmares
Robert Fuller vs Mr. Russia
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Ted Oates

3/19/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 
Bob Armstrong vs Boomer Lynch (Armstrong's Cadillac vs Lynch's $30,000)
Porkchop Cash vs Jimmy Golden (Indian Strap Match)
Austin Idol vs Lord Humongous
Robert Fuller vs Mr. Russia
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs The Nightmares
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Ted Oates

Last edited on Tue Jan 15th, 2019 02:20 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
4/2/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Porkchop Cash vs Jimmy Golden (I Quit Match)
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Boomer Lynch
Austin Idol vs Lord Humongous (Hold vs Hold)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs The Nightmares
Robert Fuller vs Mr. Russia
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Ted Oates

4/9/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol and Porkchop Cash vs Southeastern Champion Jimmy Golden and Alabama Champion Lord Humongous (Alabama and Southeastern Titles on the Line)
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Boomer Lynch
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (ch) vs The Nightmares  (Nightmares last try to win the titles)
Mr. Olympia vs Mr. Russia (Must Use Leglock)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Scott Armstrong

4/19/85 Prichard, AL - Prichard Stadium
Including:  Bob Armstrong, Mr. Olympia, Austin Idol, and Jimmy Golden, Mr. Russia, Porkchop Cash, Lord Humoungous and Boomer Lynch

4/23/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 
Mr. Olympia vs Mr. Russia (Lights Out, Mask vs Mask)
Bob Armstrong, Austin Idol and Porkchop Cash vs Jimmy Golden, Boomer Lynch and Lord Humongous (Texas Death Match)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmares (ch) vs Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (2 out of 3 falls)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Scott Armstrong

Last edited on Tue Jan 15th, 2019 03:02 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
5/24/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall (Friday card)
Lord Humongous vs Ron Fuller
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs The Flame
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Austin Idol
Porkchop Cash vs Boomer Lynch
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmares (ch) vs Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong
Bill Ash vs Scott Armstrong

6/5/85 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall (Wednesday card)
NWA World Title Match: Ric Flair (ch) vs Lord Humongous
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs The Flame
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Austin Idol
Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong vs The Nightmares (Texas Tornado)
Porkchop Cash vs Boomer Lynch
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Scott Armstrong

6/11/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall  
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmares (ch) vs Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong (cage match)
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs The Flame (No Disqualifications)
Alabama Title Match: Lord Humongous (ch) vs Ron Fuller
Southeastern Title Match: Jimmy Golden (ch) vs Austin Idol
Porkchop Cash vs Boomer Lynch (Texas Death Match)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Bill Ash

6/18/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 
Continental Champion Bob Armstrong and Alabama Champion Lord Humongous vs Ron Fuller and The Flame (Alabama and Continental Titles on the Line)
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmares (ch) vs Tommy Rich and Steve Armstrong
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Bill Ash
Porkchop Cash vs Boomer Lynch (Texas Death Match)

6/25/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 
Continental Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs The Flame 
Alabama Title Match: Ron Fuller (ch) vs Lord Humongous
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmares (ch) vs Scott Armstrong and Steve Armstrong
Porkchop Cash vs Boomer Lynch (No Disqualifications)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Randy Fenton

Last edited on Tue Jan 15th, 2019 04:27 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
7/16/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Continental Title Match: The Flame (ch) vs Lord Humongous
Alabama Title Match: Ron Fuller (ch) vs Bob Armstrong
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Adrian Street
Tommy Rich and Johnny Rich vs The Nightmares (No Disqualifications)
Steve Armstrong vs Mr. Class
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Scott Armstrong (ch) vs Bill Ash 

7/23/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 
Lord Humongous and Bob Armstrong vs Alabama Champion Ron Fuller and Continentla Champion The Flame (Continental and Alabama Titles on the line)
Southeastern Title Match: Austin Idol (ch) vs Adrian Street
Tommy Rich vs Mr. Class ($20,000 Challenge)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmares (ch) vs Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong
Scott Armstrong vs Bill Ash

8/1/85 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Continental Title Match: Lord Humongous (ch) vs The Flame
Bob Armstrong vs Ron Fuller (Texas Death Match)
Austin Idol vs Adrian Street
Tommy Rich vs Mr. Class ($20,000 Loser Leaves Town)
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmares (ch) vs Johnny Rich and Steve Armstrong
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Scott Armstrong

8/6/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Continental Title Match: The Flame (ch) vs Lord Humongous (loser leave town)
Tommy Rich vs Ron Fuller
Alabama Title Match: Bob Armstrong (ch) vs Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Title Match: Adrian Street beat Austin Idol (ch) to win the Southeastern Title 
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmares (ch) vs The New Rat Patrol (Steve Armstrong and Nick Patrick?)
Scott Armstrong vs Bill Ash (Texas Death Match)
Winona Little Heart vs Donna Christantello

8/13/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong and Robert Fuller vs Ron Fuller and Jimmy Golden (Steel Cage, Loser Leaves Town)
Southeastern Title Match: Adrian Street (ch) vs Brickhouse Brown
Continental Title Match: The Flame (ch) vs Tommy Rich
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmares (ch) vs Steve Armstrong and Nick Patrick
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Scott Armstrong


8/20/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong and Steve Armstrong vs Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden
Southeastern Title Match: Adrian Street (ch) vs Roy Lee Welch
Continental Title Match:  The Flame (ch) vs Tommy Rich 
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Jimmy Backlund
Brickhouse Brown vs The Nightmare #1
Nick Patrick vs The Nightmare #2

8/29/85 Mobile, AL - Expo Hall
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden vs Scott Armstrong, Steve Armstrong and Brad Armstrong (Southern Street Fight)
Continental Title Match: Tommy Rich (ch) vs The Flame
Southeastern Title Match: Adrian Street (ch) vs Ted Oates
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Roy Lee Welch
Brickhouse Brown and Nick Patrick vs The Nightmares

Last edited on Tue Jan 15th, 2019 06:01 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
10/4/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong and Brad Armstrong vs Robert Fuller and Jimmy Golden
Big John Harris vs Ron Fuller
Continental Title Match: The Flame (ch) vs Tommy Rich
Southeastern Tag Team Title Match: The Nightmares (ch) vs Norvell Austin and Brickhouse Brown (Losers Leave Town)
Southeastern Title Match: Adrian Street (ch) vs Roberto Soto
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Ash (ch) vs Roy Lee Welch

10/9/85 Mobile, AL - University of South Alabama - Stanky Field
The Bullet, Brad Armstrong and Big John Harris vs Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden and The Flame
Roberto Soto vs Bill Ash
Johnny Rich vs The Nightmare #2
Tommy Rich vs The Nightmare #1
Southeastern Title Match: Adrian Street (ch) vs Norvell Austin

--That's about all I can seem to find for now.   Looks like Bob Kelly ran a few shows in 1986 and then the WOW promotion had some ads in the Mobile Paper, but nothing I could find for Continental.  

Last edited on Tue Jan 15th, 2019 07:49 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
9/20/88 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
$14,000 Battle Royal
Willie B. Hert vs Eddie Gilbert (w/Paul E. Dangerously) (Bunkhouse Match)
CWF Tag Team Title Match: Lord Humongous and Shane Douglas (ch) (w/Missy Hyatt) vs Sika and Kokina (w/Alan Martin)
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Danny Davis (ch) vs Ken Wayne (Taped Fist Match)
Doug Furnas vs Alan Martin
Detroit Demolition vs Tom Prichard
Mr. Olympia vs Nightmare Freddy

10/11/88 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
CWF Tag Team Title Match: Jerry Stubbs and Tony Anthony (ch) vs The Bullet and a Mystery Partner
CWF Title Match: Tom Prichard (ch) vs The Grappler
Lord Humongous vs Kokina (I Quit Match)
Willie B. Hert vs Alan Martin
Davey Rich vs Pvt. Mark Pyle
United States Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Ken Wayne (ch) vs Johnny Rich

11/10/88 Biloxi, MS - Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Danny Davis vs Ken Wayne (Stretcher Match)
The Bullet, Brad Armstrong and Tim Horner vs Jerry Stubbs, Tony Anthony, and The Grappler
Tom Prichard vs Detroit Demolition
Willie B. Hert vs Kokina
Davey Rich vs Pvt. Pyle
Johnny Rich vs Alan Martin

Last edited on Thu Jan 24th, 2019 10:33 pm by cman73

cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 368
Status: 
Offline
9/29/88 Kosciusko, MS - Attala County Coliseum
--8 Man $5,000 Battle Royal
Lord Humongous and Danny Davis vs The Samoan Warriors (ad says for CWF Tag Team Title, so could have been Shane Douglas rather than Davis)
Willie B. Hert vs Kokina
Dutch Mantel vs Alan Martin
Lee Peak vs Pvt. Pyle



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems