WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  2  3  4  5  6  7   
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Feb 9th, 2018 04:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
91st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 123
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1949 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez vs Ralph Meeker

7/20/1949 Pittsfield MA
Roland Meeker beat Chuck Montana
Les Ruffin beat Charlie Diamond
Hank Daniels beat Ed McNeil

7/27/1949 Pittsfield
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin
Mr Europe vs Jim Wallace

1/28/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca
Henri Vermeersch vs George Harben
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin

2/4/1950 Pittsfield
Charlie Diamond beat Fred Carone DQ
Henri Vermeersch beat Roy McClarity
The Phantom beat Stanley Wydra

2/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle beat Henri Vermeersch
Jimmy Blood beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Jim Lewis

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Feb 9th, 2018 11:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
92nd Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 151
Status: 
Offline
7/20/49 – Wahconah Park – Pittsfield, MA
Roland Meeker def Chick Montana two falls to one:
*Montana def Meeker (17:00 – armlock)
*Montana was disqualified for pulling hair several times (8:00)
*Meeker def Montana (2:00 – body press)
Les Ruffin def Charlie Diamond in two straight falls:
*Ruffin def Diamond (14:00 – body press)
*Ruffin def Diamond (14:00 – back drop kick & press)
Hank Andrews def Ed McNeil (14:00
Attendance: 228

2/4/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Henry Vermeersch def Ray McClarity two falls to one:
*Vermeersch def McClarity (12:20 – reverse flop)
*McClarity def Vermeersch (7:10 – airplane whirl)
*Vermeersch def McClarity (6:00 – airplane whirl)
The Phantom def Stanley Wydra two falls to one
*Phantom was counted out (11:00)
*Phantom def Wydra (2:10 - “punched Wydra several times, threw him over his shoulder and pinned him.”
*Phantom def Wydra (6:05 - “with more punches and a series of headlocks”
Charley Diamond def Fred Carone by disqualification
Attendance: 700

2/25/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Don Eagle (w/Chief War Eagle) def Henri Vermeersch in two straight falls
*Eagle def Vermeersch (15:40 – backbreaker)
*Eagle def Vermeersch (“only a few minutes” - kicks to the chin)
The Green Hornet def Jim Lewis two falls to one:
*Lewis def Hornet (14:00 – three butts)
*Hornet def Lewis (body lift & press)
*Hornet def Lewis (“a few minutes” - body lift & slam)
Jimmy Blood def Les Ruffin (20:00 – body press)
Attendance: 700

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Feb 9th, 2018 11:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
93rd Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 151
Status: 
Offline
12/2/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low def Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz two falls to one:
*Low def James (23:00 – couple of drop kicks & go-behind toe hold)
*James def Low (15:00 – airplane whirl)
*Low def Fritz (go-behind toe hold)
Don Prata def Jacl “Q-Ball” Rush (13:00)
Johnny Bence def Pat Muldoon by disqualification (17:00)
Slim Zimbleman vs Bob “Bibbler” McCoy went to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Attendance: approx. 1,200

12/13/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Primo Carnera def Bibbler McCoy two falls to one:
*Carnera def McCoy (15:10 – flying mare)
*McCoy def Carnera (4:10 – double toe hold)
*Carnera def McCoy (4:00 – body press)
Chuck Montana def Tom Steel two falls to one:
*Steel def Montana (14:00 – spinning toe hold)
*Montana def Steel (16:00 – series of body slams)
*Montana def Steel (12:32 – series of body slams)
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad went to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Attendance: 900

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 10th, 2018 12:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
94th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 151
Status: 
Offline
6/3/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
**Canceled due to rain**
Chick Garabaldi vs Dan “Red” O'Dell (2/3 falls)
Guy LaRose vs Stanley Wydra
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond
Promoter: Joe DeMaria

6/17/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Canceled due to rain
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

6/24/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Canceled due to rain
Fred Curry vs Guy LaRose
Rip Hawks vs Walter Lipson
Mike O'Brien vs George Ren

7/1/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Mae Young def Susan Mansfield in two straight falls:
*Young def Mansfield (12:00)
*Young def Mansfield (6:16)
Tiger Tasker def Ken Ackles two falls to one:
*Tasker def Ackles (13:32)
*Ackles def Tasker (11:00)
*Tasker def Ackler (7:00)
Chris Belkas def Fred Carone (17:35)
Attendance: “a fair sized crowd”

7/8/50 – Meadowbrook Park – North Adams, MA
Mae Young def Merilyn Miller in two straight falls
Frank James vs Chris Belkas went to a draw
Clyde Stevens def Steve Wybra (7:00)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 10th, 2018 03:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
95th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 123
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1949 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez vs Ralph Meeker

4/5/1949 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Flash Gordon
Great Mephisto vs Les Bryan
Les Ruffin vs Jim Beaton

4/11/1949 Portland Maine
Roland Meeker vs Ivan Braun
Vern Baxter vs Jim Casey
Tony Angelo vs Cement O'Neil

7/20/1949 Pittsfield MA
Roland Meeker beat Chuck Montana
Les Ruffin beat Charlie Diamond
Hank Daniels beat Ed McNeil

7/27/1949 Pittsfield
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin
Mr Europe vs Jim Wallace

2/3/1950 Quincy MA
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Guy Larose defeated Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey defeated Charlie Diamond

3/1/1950 Waltham MA
Tom Casey & Les Ruffin vs Roy McClarity & Tony Gaudet

4/28/1950 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond draw Walter Lipson

5/19/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee vs Guy LaRose


6/27/1950 Pittsfield
Frank Sexton vs Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose vs Miguel Torres


8/15/1950 North Adams MA
Crusher Casey vs Guy LaRose

8/22/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker & Manuel Torres vs Clyde Steeves & Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas vs Guy LaRose
Don Prata vs John Bonni


10/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle & Guy LaRose vs Bibber McCoy & Frank James
Clyde Steeves vs Johnny Bence

12/13/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose vs Bob Russell

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Feb 10th, 2018 04:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
96th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 151
Status: 
Offline
8/22/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Referee Fred Cramer
Tiger Tasker & Manuel Torres def Clyde Stevens & Bob Russell (sub for Chick Garibaldi) two falls to one:
*Tasker/Torres won the first fall (17:30)
*Stevens/Russell won the second fall (6:30)
*Tasker/Torres won the third fall (7:00)
Guy LaRose vs Chris Belkas went to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Don Prata def Tony Enos (sub for John Bom) (17:35)

10/14/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle & Guy LaRose vs Bibbler McCoy & Frank James (2/3 falls)
Johnny Bence vs Clyde Stevens (2/3 falls)
Q-Ball Rush vs Chris Belkas
Attendance: 600+

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Feb 10th, 2018 04:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
97th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 123
Status: 
Offline
Updated 1950 Results

1/5/1950 Boston
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Roland Meeker beat Chuck Montana DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Bob Russell
George (Red) O’Malley drew Guy LaRose
Les Ruffin drew Jackie Nichols

1/5/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves vs Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey vs Henri Vermeersch

1/7/1950 Pittsfield MA
The Phantom Brothers beat Guy LaRose & Clyde Steeves
Bob Russell beat Henry Armus
Henri Vermusch beat Les Ruffin

1/11/1950 Hartford, CT
Gene Stanlee beat Bob Rebel Russell 
Jackie Nichols beat Chuck Montana
Roy McClarity draw Roland Meeker

1/12/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom Brother Jack Dillon
The Phantom Brother beat Roland Meeker
Henri Vermeersch beat Fred Carone
Chuck Montana drew Jackie Nichols

1/12/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Sandor Kovacs beat Henry Armus

1/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Malley beat Bob Russell
Henri Vermeersch draw Roy McClairty
Tiger Tasker beat Manuel Bonica

1/18/1950 Hartford CT
The Masked Phantom Brothers b. Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry 
Sandor Kovacs draw Jackie Nichols drew
Roy McClarity draw Tiger Tasker

1/18/1950 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermiersch beat Fred Carone 
Guy Larose drew Rebel Bob Russell 

1/19/1950 Billerica MA
Rocky Baron beat Gentleman Gus Johnson
Lloyd Stewart drew Frank Doyle

1/19/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom Brother Abe Zvonkin
Jack Sky Hi Lee beat George (Red) O’Malley
Henri Vermeersch beat Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker drew Rebel Bob Russell

1/19/1950 North Adams MA
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin
Charo Azteca vs Manuel Bonica

1/21/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermeersch draw Roy McClairty
Charo Azteca vs Harry Armus

1/25/1950 Hartford CT
Gene Stanlee beat Phantom I (2-0)
Phantom II b. Sandor Kovacs 
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Phantom II beat Sandor Kovacs 

1/25/1950 Holyoke MA
Bob Russell vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
Roy McClarity vs Fred Carone

1/26/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Sky Hi Lee
Manuel Cortez drew Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs drew Roy McClarity
Henri Vermeersch beat Les Ruffin

1/26/1950 Concord MA
Rocky Baron vs Jim Beaton
Gus Johnson vs Al Pappas 
Eddie Muise vs Jack Reed
Gerry Conrad vs Al Staples

1/26/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom Brothers beat Guy LaRose & Tom Casey
Clyde Steeves beat Manuel Bonica
Roland Meeker vs George Harben

1/28/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca
Henri Vermeersch vs George Harben
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin

1/31/1950 Stoneham MA
Phantom Brothers vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker
Henri Vermeersch vs Fred Carone
George Harbin vs Jackie Marshall

2/1/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Guy LaRose
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity drew
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harbin
Hooded Phantom b. Clyde Steeves

2/2/1950 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Roy McClarity drew Rebel Bob Russell
Henri Vermeersch beat Jack Marshall
Roland Meeker drew Tom Casey

2/2/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom beat Guy LaRose
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

2/3/1950 Quincy MA
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Guy Larose defeated Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey defeated Charlie Diamond

2/4/1950 Pittsfield
Charlie Diamond beat Fred Carone DQ
Henri Vermeersch beat Roy McClarity
The Phantom beat Stanley Wydra

2/8/1950 Hartford CT
Billy Kerr beat Les Ruffin DQ 
Gene Stanlee beat The Hooded Phantom
Jim Henry draw Roy McClarity

2/8/1950 Holyoke MA
Henri Vermeersch vs Jim Dillon

2/8/1950 Newport RI
Rebel Bob Russell beat Guy LaRose
Tom Casey beat Stanley Wyhra
Tony Enos drew Walter Lipson

2/9/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Sky Hi Lee
Jim Henry beat Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves drew Jack Dillon
Harry Armus drew Fred Carone

2/9/1950 North Adams MA
Roland Meeker beat the Phantom
Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond
Les Ruffin draw The Phantom

2/10/1950 New Britain, CT
Bobby & George Becker beat Lord Carlton & Rube Wright
George Lennihan beat Red Kirkpatrick 
Al Alexander beat Red Kirkpatrick DQ

2/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch beat Phantom Brother
Roland Meeker beat Bob Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

2/15/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Jim Henry & Tiger Tasker
Thor Morgan beat George Harbin
Fred Cerone beat Charlie Diamond

2/15/1960 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat the Phantom Jim Dillon

2/15/1950 Waltham MA
Phantom vs Guy LaRose
Roland Meeker vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Fred Carone

2/16/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Thor Morgan beat Jim Henry DQ
Dan (Red) O’Dell drew Jim Lewis
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harben

2/16/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee beat Tiger Tasker
Frank Schapro vs Fred Carone

2/16/1950 North Billerica, MA
Rocky Baron vs Gus Johnson
Tony Gaudet beat Lloyd Stewart DQ
Jimmy Beaton vs Cement Hewitt 

2/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Phanton Brother Jack Dillon
Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood beat Fred Carone

2/22/1950 Hartford CT
Fred Cerone vs. Thor Morgan
Manuel Cortez vs. Jim Henry
Bernard Paniazi vs. Henri Vermeersh

2/23/1950 Boston
Don Eagle NC Frederick Von Schacht
Jim Goon Henry beat Henri Vermeersch
Dan (Red) O’Dell drew Thor Morgan
Jim Lewis beat Tiger Tasker

2/23/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom Brothers vs Roland Meeker & Frank Schapro
George Harpen vs Bernard Pantazi
Gene Stanlee vs Les Ruffin

2/24/1950 New Britain CT
Al Alexander draw Angelo Savoldi
Lord Carlton & John “Red” Kirkpatrick beat Mike Clancy & George Linnehan
Rudy Dusek beat George Babich

2/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle beat Henri Vermeersch
Jimmy Blood beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Jim Lewis

2/28/1950 Lowell MA
Frank Schofro beat Bernard Pantazi
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom
The Phantom drew Thor Morgan

3/1/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Jack Dillon & Jim Henry 
Thor Morgan beat Fred Carone
Jerry Conrad drew Jack Marshall

3/1/1950 Waltham MA
Tom Casey & Les Ruffin vs Roy McClarity & Tony Gaudet

3/2/1950 North Adams
Roy McClarity vs Thor Morgan
Roland Meeker vs Red O'Dell

3/2/1950 North Billerica MA
Lloyd Stewart vs Tony Gaulet
Frank Doyle vs Ed McNeil 
Jimmy Beaton vs Al Pappas
Jack Reed vs Les Ruffin

3/4/1950 Lowell MA
Lloyd Stewart vs Gus Johnson

3/4/1950 Pittsfield MA
Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Manuel Cortez
Guy Larose draw Red O'Dell

3/6/1950 Portland ME
Jim Henry vs Thor Morgan
Roland Meeker vs Jack Dillon
Henry Armus vs Jimmy Blood

3/8/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Mike Mazurki
Thor Morgan beat Jack Dillon
Jim Lewis drew Bernard Pantazi 

3/9/1950 Boston
Frederick Von Schacht beat Don Eagle DQ
Steve Casey beat Guy LaRose
Mike Mazurki beat Jack Dillon
Jim Henry beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Fred Carone

3/9/1950 North Adams MA
Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker beat Red O'Dell & Mike Dillon
Les Ruffin draw Jim Conrad
Tom Casey beat Johnny Bonni

3/10/1950 New Britain CT
Rocco Colombo & Angelo Savoldi beat Al Alexander & George Becker
Ovila Asselin beat John “Red” Kirkpatrick
Abe Coleman drew George Linnehan

3/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose draw Red O'Dell
Clyde Steeves beat Les Ruffin

3/15/1950 Hartford CT
Guy LaRose & Roland Meeker beat Jack Dillon & Jim Henry 
Bernard Pantanzi beat Les Ruffin DQ
Rene Florent beat Jake Bernard

3/16/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Mike Mazurki
Jim Henry beat Thor Morgan
Dan O’Dell beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey drew Jim Blood

3/16/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron vs Leo Justin

3/16/1950 Pittsfield MA
Guy LaRose vs Clyde Steeves
Les Ruffin vs Mike Dillon

3/18/1950 Boston
Dom Papaleo beat Marvin Westenberg

3/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Dell & Mike Dillon vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood vs Bernard Pantizi 
Les Ryan vs Fred Carone

3/22/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Thor Morgan
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan
Jim Blood drew Clyde Steeves

3/23/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Tony Galento
Frederick Von Schacht beat Jim Lewis
Steve Casey beat Thor Morgan
Jim Henry drew Manuel Cortez

3/23/1950 North Adams MA
Rene Florant beat Jake Bernard
Red O'Dell beat Guy Larose
Tom Casey beat Jerry Conrad

3/24/1950 New Britain CT
Lord Carlton beat Oliva Asselin
Al Alexander drew Mike Clancy 
Angelo Savoldi beat George Harbin
The Wolfman beat Babe Sharkey

3/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Dell beat Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood beat Jimmy Wallis DQ
Jake Bernard draw Jerry Conrad

3/28/1950 Lowell,MA
Gene Stanlee beat Frederick Von Schacht
Manuel Cortez drew Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves beat Fred Carone

3/29/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose beat Rene Florent 
Jim Lewis drew Roland Meeker

3/29/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Jimmy Blood
Tom Casey vs Jerry Conrad

3/30/1950 Billerica MA
Rocky Baron beat Leo Justin

3/30/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht Jim Lewis beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Roland Meeker
Manuel Cortez beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Les Ruffin

3/30/1950 North Adams MA
Clyde Steeves vs Tom Casey
Jacque Bernard vs Rene Florent

3/31/1950 New Britain CT
Emil & Wally Dusek) beat George & Billy Becker
Hans Kampfer beat Fritz Wallick
George Lennihan beat Nick Luciente

4/4/1950 Lowell MA
Manuel Cortez drew Jim Henry
Guy LaRose drew Chuck Montana

4/5/1950 Hartford CT
Chuck Montana beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Red O’Dell beat Roland Meeker
Rene Florent beat Jim Wallis

4/6/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Manuel Cortez
Jim Henry beat Frank James
Red O’Dell beat Jim Blood

4/6/1950 North Adams, MA
Roland Meeker beat Jim Wallis DQ

4/8/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Jim Henry

4/11/1950 Lowell MA
Chuck Montana beat Guy LaRose
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan
Jim Blood drew Frank James

4/12/1950 Concord MA
Steve Casey vs Paul Sweeney

4/12/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Chuck Montana
Red O’Dell beat Jim Blood
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Stevees

4/13/1950 Boston
Antonino Rocca beat Jim Henry
Dan O’Dell beat Guy LaRose
Chuck Montana drew Chick Garibaldi
Rene Florent beat Kola Kwariani

4/13/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron vs Manuel Bonica
Al Pappas vs Masked Devil

4/13/1950 North Adams MA
Les Ryan vs Jim Wallis
Clyde Steeves vs Jack Bernard

4/14/1950 New Britain CT
Emil & Walter Dusek beat Ovila Asselin & George Lennihan
Angelo Savoldi beat Jack Britton

4/15/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Jim Henry

4/19/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Rene Florent 
Frank James beat Jake Bernard

4/20/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Dan Red O’Dell
Bull Curry DDQ Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Steeves
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan

4/21/1950 New Britain CT
Lord Carlton beat Ovila Asselin
Sammy Berg beat Jack Curry
Mike Clancy draw Gene Dubuque
Dick Dusek beat George Harbin

4/22/1950 PittsfieldMA
Gene Stanlee beat Nanjo Singh
Jim Wallis beat Rene Florent
Fred Carone beat Jacques Bernard

4/25/1950 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Nanjo Singh

4/25/1950 Lowell MA
500 lb bear drew Tony Galento
Rene Florent beat Chuck Montana
Charlie Diamond beat Bernie Bernard
Jack Marshall drew Reniger

4/26/1950 Fall River MA
Gene Stanlee vs Rene Florent

4/26/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi draw Chuck Montana
Clyde Steeves beat Jacques Bernard

Boston, MA: Thursday, April 27, 1950
Frank Sexton DCOR Gene Stanlee
Chuck Montana drew Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Clyde Steeves
Chick Garibaldi beat Jim Blood

4/28/1950 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond draw Walter Lipson

4/29/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Wrestling Bear
Frank James vs Red O'Dell

5/3/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Gorgeous George
Fred Carone draw Red O’Brien
Chuck Montana DDQ Nanjo Singh
Manuel Cortez beat Howard Cantonwine

5/4/1950 Boston, MA
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Howard Cantonwine
Red O’Dell drew Dick Trout

5/5/1950 Billerica, MA
Rocky Baron vs Leo Justin

5/6/1950 Lowell, MA
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Red O’Dell drew Howard Cantonwine
Les Ryan drew Fred Carone

5/8/1950 Portland ME
Nanjo Singh beat Chick Garabaldi
Red O'Brien beat Rene Florent
Fred Carone drew George Reniger

5/10/1950 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi beat Kola Kwariani

5/11/1950 Boston
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Kola Kwariani
Chick Garibaldi drew Red O’Brien

5/18/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Kenny Ackles
Manuel Cortez drew Dan Red O’Dell
Dick Trout drew Frank James

5/18/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat Mike Clancy
Rocco Colombo & George Lennihan beat Al Alexander & George Harbin
Abe Coleman drew Art Kapitanopolis

5/19/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee vs Guy LaRose

5/25/1950 Boston
Bull Curry beat Great Togo
Guy LaRose & Roland Meeker beat Red O’Dell & Mike O’Brien
Chick Garibaldi beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout drew Chris Belkas

5/29/1950 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Kenny Ackles

5/31/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Guy LaRose
Chris Belkas draw Chick Garibaldi
Frank James beat Fred Carone DQ
Jerry Conrad beat Red O'Dell

6/1/1950 Boston, MA
Gene Stanlee drew Manuel Cortez
Guy LaRose beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi drew Roland Meeker
Kenny Ackles beat Red O’Brien

6/3/1950 North Adams
Chick Garibaldi vs Red O'Dell
Guy LaRose vs Stan Wydra
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond

6/6/1950 Pittsfield
Chick Garibaldi draw Mike O'Brien
Roland Meeker beat Red O'Dell
Chris Belkas beat Frank James

6/8/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Red O’Dell beat Stan Wydra
Bull Curry drew Roland Meeker
Kenny Ackles drew Chick Garibaldi

6/10/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Guy LaRose vs Ralph Meeker
Rip Hawk vs Jerry Conrad

6/13/1950 Pittsfield
Great Togo vs Rip Hawk

6/15/1950 Boston
Great Togo beat Bull Curry COR
Miguel Torres beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi drew Dick Trout
Kenny Ackles drew Frank James

6/17/1950 North Adams
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

6/20/1950 Newport RI
Frank Sexton vs Chick Garibaldi
Stan Wydra vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Chris Belkas
Bull Montana vs Tiger Tasker

6/22/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Great Togo
Miguel Torres drew Guy LaRose
Don Prata beat Fred Carone
Chick Garibaldi beat Dick Trout

6/22/1950 Meridien CT
Mike Clancy vs. Lord Carlton

6/24/1950 North Adams
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
George Renieger vs Mike O'Brien
Rip Hawks vs Walter Lipson

6/26/1950 Manchester NH
Great Togo beat Chick Garibaldi

6/27/1950 Newport RI
Frank James draw Chris Belkas
Tiger Tasker beat Stanley Wydra
Frank Sexton beat Chick Garibaldi

6/27/1950 Pittsfield
Frank Sexton vs Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose vs Miguel Torres

6/28/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Golden Superman drew Frank Sexton
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis 
Miguel Torres beat Robert Trout

6/29/1950 Boston
Don Eagle drew Frank Sexton
Bull Curry drew Chick Garibaldi
Miguel Torres drew Jim Lewis

7/1/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker beat Kenny Ackles
Chris Belkas beat Fred Carone

7/4/1950 Newport RI
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Don Prata beat Jack Marshall

7/8/1950 North Adams
Chris Belkas draw Frank James
Clyde Steeves beat Stan Wydra

7/11/1950 Newport RI
Dan Prata beat Jim Beaton
Jack Marshall beat George Reneiger

7/12/1950 Pittsfield
Guy LaRose vs Chick Garibaldi
Tiger Tasker vs George Reneiger
Jim Beaton vs John Bonni

8/9/1950 Hartford CT
Chief Don Eagle drew Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman

8/12/1950 Old Saybrook CT
The Great Fritz vs George Lennihan
Jumbo the Bull vs. Terrible Greek

8/15/1950 North Adams MA
Crusher Casey vs Guy LaRose

8/22/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker & Manuel Torres beat Clyde Steeves & Rebel Russell
Chris Belkas draw Guy LaRose
Don Prata beat Tony Enos

8/27/1950 North Adams MA
Tiger Tasker vs Clyde Steeves

09/07/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose beat Tiger Tasker
Rebel Bob Russell drew Chick Garibaldi
Chuck Montana drew Angelo Cistoldi

9/14/1950 Boston
Lone Eagle beat Guy LaRose
Rebel Bob Russell beat Chuck Montana COR
Ted Bell drew Frank James
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves

9/18/1950 Wilmington MA
Bonnie James vs Peg O’Day
Pete Newell vs Jean LaBranch … 
Handicap The Blimp vs Dick Margules & 2 others

9/21/1950 Boston, MA
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Miguel Torres beat Ted Bell
Chick Garibaldi drew Jack Marshall
Polo Cordova drew Frank James

9/21/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat Arnold Skaaland
Abe Coleman drew Dick Dusek
Rocco Colombo & Angelo Savoldi beat Colonel George Harbin & Slim Zimbleman

9/25/1950 Lowell MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle beat Chuck Bull Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves
Tiger Tasker beat Johnny Bence

9/27/1950 Hartford, CT
Lone Eagle beat Chuck Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Miguel Torres DQ

9/28/1950 Boston
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry 
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Tiger Tasker
Miguel Torres beat Jim Lewis
Chick Garibaldi drew Frank James

10/2/1950 Lowell, MA
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Crusher Casey drew Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Miguel Torres DQ

10/4/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Rob Rebel Russell
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves
Ted Bell drew Jim Lewis

10/5/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ 
Rebel Bob Russell drew Polo Cordova

10/9/1950 Lowell, MA
Nell Stewart beat Mars Bennett 
Chris Belkas & Bull Curry beat Chippewa Lone Eagle & Tiger Tasker
Bibber McCoy beat Clyde Steeves

10/11/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker
Jim Lewis drew Rebel Robert 

10/12/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Lone Eagle 
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jim Lewis
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker

10/13/1950 New Britain, Connecticut
Lord Carlton beat Arnold Skaaland DQ
Ovila Asselin & George Lennihan beat Herbert Freeman & George Harbin
Slim Zimbleman beat Fritz Ziegfried 

10/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle & Guy LaRose vs Bibber McCoy & Frank James
Clyde Steeves vs Johnny Bence
Q-Ball Rush vs Chris Belkas

10/16/1950 Lowell, MA
Carol Cook beat Beverly Lehmer
Angelo Cistoldi & Bibber McCoy beat Guy LaRose & Tiger Tasker 
Chris Belkas beat Walter Lipson 

10/18/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose 
Bibber McCoy beat Jerry Conrad
Chris Belkas beat Tony Enos

10/18/1950 Holyoke MA
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Johnny Bence beat Walter Lipson

10/19/1950 Boston
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook
Jean Holland beat Beverly Lehmer
Angelo Cistoldi beat Frank James
Don Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush
Bibber McCoy drew Polo Cordova

10/21/1950 Pittsfield
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose draw Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker beat Johnny Bence

10/23/1950 Lowell, MA
Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas
Guy LaRose beat Jack Rush

10/25/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Frank Sexton beat Polo Cordova
Guy LaRose draw Slim Zimbleman
Bob Odessky beat Rebel Russell

10/26/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Rebel Bob Russell drew Guy LaRose
Slim Zimbleman beat Jerry Conrad

10/28/1950 Pittsfield
Bibber McCoy beat Guy LaRose COR
Bull Curry beat Walter Hapeski
Chris Belkas beat Walter Lipcon

10/30/1950 Lowell, MA
Bull Curry drew Angelo Cistoldi
Guy LaRose drew Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Jack Rush

11/1/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Lord Carlton beat Bibber McCoy 
Slim Zimbleman beat Thomas Steele 
Chris Belkos drew Frank James 

11/2/1950 Boston Lord Carlton DDQ Lone Eagle 
Angelo Cistoldi & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Tom Steele 
Don Prata beat Stan Wydra 
Slim Zimbleman beat Bob Addesky 

11/6/1950 Lowell, MA 
Lone Eagle & Bibber McCoy beat Rebel Bob Russell & Slim Zimbleman COR 
Dan Prata beat Clyde Steeves 
Tom Steele beat Tom Casey 

11/9/1950 Boston, MA 
Lord Carlton beat Bull Curry 
Bibber McCoy drew Rebel Bob Russell 
Slim Zimbleman beat Clyde Steeves 
Don Prata beat Tony Enos 

11/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy vs Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker vs Guy LaRose

11/13/1950 Lowell, MA Chuck Montana beat Bull Curry DQ 
Tom Steele beat Frank James DQ 
Cueball Jack Rush drew Johnny Bence 

11/15/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Antonino Rocca beat Slim Zimbleman 
Guy LaRose & Jack Marshall beat Tom Casey & Chuck Montana 
Kola Kwariani beat George Reniegler

11/16/1950 Boston, MA 
Gene Stanlee drew Lord Carlton 
Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova 
Chuck Montana beat Frank James 
Tiger Tasker drew Tom Steele 

11/20/1950 Lowell, MA 
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana 
Bibber McCoy drew Tiger Tasker 
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone 

11/22/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Bull Curry NC Lord Leslie Carlton 
Don Prata beat Q-Ball Rush 
Angelo Cistoldi drew Tom Steele 
Lone Eagle beat Tiger Tasker

11/23/1950 Boston, MA Primo Carnera beat Slim Zimbleman 
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Bernard 
Angelo Cistoldi drew Tom Steele

11/27/1950 Lowell, MA 
Chuck Montana beat Johnny Bence 
Angelo Cistoldi beat Bernie Bernard

11/27/1950 Willimantic, Connecticut 
Tom Casey & Bull Curry vs. Chris Belkas & Tom Steele 
Clyde Steeves vs. Tiger Tasker 
Q-Ball Rush vs. Don Prata 

11/29/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee DQ 
Tom Casey & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose 
Pat Muldoon beat Kola Kwariani 

11/30/1950 Boston, MA 
Gene Stanlee vs Lord Carlton
Lone Eagle vs Jack Bernard 
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

12/2/1950 Pittsfield Ma
Don Prata beat Cueball Jack Rush
Johnny Bence beat Pat Muldoon
Slim Zimberlan draw Bibber McCoy

12/4/1950 Lowell, MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry 2-1
Tom Steele (Tom Bradley) beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Johnny Bence drew Tiger Tasker

12/6/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Bull Curry beat Chief Lone Eagle 2-1
Bibber McCoy and Rebel Russell drew
Polo Cordova beat Pat Muldoon
Don Prata beat Clyde Stevens

12/7/1950 Boston, MA
Primo Carnera beat Gene Stanlee
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova 
Guy LaRose beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ 
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves 
Tom Steele beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

12/11/ 1950 Lowell, MA
Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James beat Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low 2-1
Guy LaRose drew Slim Zimbleman
Dan Prata beat Cueball Jack Rush

12/13/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry 2-1
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova & Jim Lewis 2-1
Don Prata beat Tom Casey

12/13/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose vs Bob Russell

12/13/1950 Pittsfield MA
Primo Canera vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel vs Chuck Montana
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

12/14/1950 Boston, MA
Don Eagle beat Primo Carnera 2-1 Referee: Jack Dempsey
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewar
Gene Stanlee drew Slim Zimbleman 
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana 
Don Prata beat Harry Finkelstein
Angelo Cistoldi drew Jim Lewis

12/18/1950 Lowell, MA
Don Eagle beat Slim Zimbleman 2-0
Rebel Bob Russell drew Guy LaRose 
Jim Lewis drew Cueball Jack Rush

12/21/1950 Boston MA
Lord Carlton beat Chippewa Lone Eagle 2-1
Polo Cordova and Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry and Slim Zimbleman
Rebel Bob Russell beat Tom Steele
Angelo Cistoldi drew Chris Belkas

12/28/1950 Boston, MA
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Bob Russell 2-0
Polo Cordova and Guy LaRose drew Chuck Montana and Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo beat Jack Q-Ball Rush
Chris Belkas drew Tom Steele

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 11th, 2018 06:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
98th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 123
Status: 
Offline
1/17/1950 Stoneham MA
Rebel Russell vs Roland Meeker
Jackie Nichols vs Tiger Tasker
Charo Azteca vs Manuel Bonica

1/24/1950 Stoneham MA
Guy LaRose vs Roland Meeker
Charo Azteca vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Manuel Bonica

1/27/1950 Concord MA
Eddie Muise vs. Jack Reed
Al Staples vs. Jerry Conrad
Al Pappas vs. Gus Johnson
Jim Beaton vs. Rocky Baron

1/30/1950 Portland Maine
Roy McClarity vs Manuel Cortez
Charro Azteca vs Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves vs Fred Carone

2/7/1950 Malden MA
Guy LaRose vs Rebel Russell


2/25/1950 Malden MA
Phantom Brothers vs Roland Meeker & Thor Morgan
Frank Schofro vs Tiger Tasker
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

3/16/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron draw Leo Justin
Nick Valley draw Frank Doyle
Cement Hewitt beat Wally Mitchell

4/1/1950 Malden MA
Jim Blood vs Bernie Bernard
Roland Meeker vs Guy LaRose

4/15/1950 Malden MA
Guy LaRose vs Chuck Montana
Les Ryan vs Rene Florent
Tom Casey vs Walter Lipson

4/22/1950 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Les Ryan vs Frank James
Jack Marshall vs Bernie Bernard

5/27/1950 Malden MA
Great Togo vs Chick Garibaldi
Dick Trout vs Chris Belkas
Jerry Conrad vs Fred Carone


6/19/1950 Portland Maine
Roland Meeker beat Frank James
Chris Belkas beat Rip Hawks
Fred Carone draw Walter Lipson

6/20/1950 Newport RI
Frank Sexton beat Chick Garibaldi
Frank James draw Chris Belkas
Tiger Tasker beat Stanley Wydra

6/27/1950 Newport RI
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Tony Enos vs Dan Prata

7/10/1950 Portland Maine
Guy Ross vs Miguel Torres



8/8/1950 North Adams MA
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Steve Casey vs Chick Garibaldi
Clyde Steeves vs Bill Rhyno


9/5/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee vs Tiger Tasker
Clyde Steeves vs Chick Garibaldi

9/23/1950 Malden MA
Rebel Russell vs Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves vs Chris Belkas
Don Prata vs Fred Carone

9/30/1950 Malden MA
Tigger Tasker vs Lone Eagle
Rebel Russell vs Ted Bell
Guy LaRose vs Polo Cordova

10/9/1950 Wilmington MA
Rocky Baron vs Curley Lavoie
Tommy Griffin vs Leo Justin
Phil Ruffin vs Pat Sullivan

10/7/1950 Malden MA
Rebel Russell vs Ted Bell
Chick Garibaldi vs Guy LaRose
Don Prata vs Walter Lipson

10/21/1950 Malden MA
Chuck Montana vs Chris Belkas
Cue Ball Rush vs Clyde Steeves

11/18/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Bibber McCoy
Jack Marshall vs Tom Steele
Dan Prata vs Stanley Wydra

11/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker vs Guy LaRose & Polo Cordova

11/30/1950 Stoneham MA
Lou Brouilliard vs Curley LaVoie
Alex Pappas vs Buzz Orio
Nick Valley vs Young Tarzan
Boston Blackie vs Pete Newton

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Feb 12th, 2018 08:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
99th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 123
Status: 
Offline
George Red O’Malley= George Red Ryan
Guy LaRose=Han Schmidt
Guy Ross= Hans Schmidt
Phantom Brothers=Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin
Dan Red O’Dell= Dan O'Connor
Jake Bernard= Barney Bernard
Chippewa Lone Eagle = Tony Ross
Tom Steele= Tom Bradley

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Feb 16th, 2018 09:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
100th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 123
Status: 
Offline
8/17/1950 Thompsonville CT
Manuel Cortez vs Tony Galento
Chick Garibaldi vs Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves vs George Renninger

1/4/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Tiger Tasker 
Polo Cordova & Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
Sky Hi Lee beat Clyde Steeves
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres 2/3

1/8/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Jack Dillon
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

1/10/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sky-Hi Lee 2/3
Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana  beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Casey  

1/11/1951 Boston
Chuck Montana draw Polo Cordova
Guy Larose draw Slim Zimbleman
Tiny Mills draw Tom Steele
Mario DeSouza beat Sky Hi Lee 2/3

1/15/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2/3
Polo Cordova beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Tiger Tasker draw Miguel Torres

1/17/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy beat Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana 2/3
Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jim Beaton

1/18/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Tiny Mills NC Bull Curry
Mario DeSouza beat Slim Zimbleman 2/3

1/22/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana & Slim Zimbleman beat Black Panther & Reb Russell
Bibber McCoy beat Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker

1/24/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Bibber McCoy 2-0
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres
Slim Zimbleman beat George Renniger

1/25/1951 Boston
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Dillon
Chuck Montana &  Bob Russell draw Guy Larose & Jim Mitchell 
Bull Curry defeated Tiny Mills 2/3

1/31/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2-0
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Charles Boulanger & Tom Steel
Dom Papeleo beat Jack Marshall

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Feb 16th, 2018 09:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
101st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 123
Status: 
Offline
8/17/1950 Thompsonville CT
Manuel Cortez vs Tony Galento
Chick Garibaldi vs Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves vs George Renninger

1/4/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Tiger Tasker 
Polo Cordova & Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
Sky Hi Lee beat Clyde Steeves
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres 2/3

1/8/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Jack Dillon
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

1/10/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sky-Hi Lee 2/3
Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana  beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Casey  

1/11/1951 Boston
Chuck Montana draw Polo Cordova
Guy Larose draw Slim Zimbleman
Tiny Mills draw Tom Steele
Mario DeSouza beat Sky Hi Lee 2/3

1/15/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2/3
Polo Cordova beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Tiger Tasker draw Miguel Torres

1/17/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy beat Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana 2/3
Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jim Beaton

1/18/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Tiny Mills NC Bull Curry
Mario DeSouza beat Slim Zimbleman 2/3

1/22/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana & Slim Zimbleman beat Black Panther & Reb Russell
Bibber McCoy beat Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker

1/24/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Bibber McCoy 2-0
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres
Slim Zimbleman beat George Renniger

1/25/1951 Boston
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Dillon
Chuck Montana &  Bob Russell draw Guy Larose & Jim Mitchell 
Bull Curry defeated Tiny Mills 2/3

1/31/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2-0
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Charles Boulanger & Tom Steel
Dom Papeleo beat Jack Marshall

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Feb 20th, 2018 11:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
102nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 123
Status: 
Offline
7/12/50 Pittsfield, MA
Chick Garibaldi vs Guy Ross 2/3
Tiger Tasker vs George Rennieger 2/3 Falls
Jim Beaton vs John Boni

2/1/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Steele
Chuck Montana beat Charlie Belanger
Bull Curry draw Jim Mitchell

2/2/1951 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel vs Charlie Belanger

2/6/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo draw Sky Hi Lee
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker draw Polo Cordova & Clyde Steeves
Bull Curry draw Sandor Szabo 2/3

2/7/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Jim Mitchell
Slim Zimbleman beat Rebel Russell
Dom Papaelo beat Jack Dillon DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Charles Boulanger

2/81951 Boston
Johnny Kostas beat Stanley Wydra
Sky Hi Lee beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Miguel Torres
Mario DeSouza beat Bull Curry 2/3

2/9/1951 Fitchburg MA
Tiger Tasker beat Tom Steel
Dom Papaleo beat Miguel Torres

2/12/1951 Portland Maine
Black Panther beat Chuck Montana
John Kostas vs Tiny Mills
Jack Dillon vs Charlie Belanger

2/14/1951 New Haven CT
Bull Curry vs Jim Mitchell

2/15/1951 Boston
Miguel Torres beat Charlie Baillargeon
Johnny Kostas draw Tiny Mills
Chuck Montana & Bob Russell beat Jack Dillon & Jim Mitchell
Mario DeSouza draw Sandor Szabo 2/3

2/19/1951 Portland Maine
Bull Curry vs Black Panther
John Kostas vs Jack Dillon
Polo Cordova vs Tiger Tasker

2/21/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Mario DeSouza
Tiny Mills beat Slim Zimbleman
Shiek Clarence beat Tom Steel
Polo Cordova draw Bibber McCoy

2/22/1951 Fitchburg MA
Black Panther vs Chuck Montana

2/23/1951 Boston
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Dillon DQ
Lee Henning beat Polo Cordova
Yukon Eric beat Slim Zimbleman

2/28/1951 Hartford CT
Dom Papaleo beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Jim Mitchell draw Sheik Clarence
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Feb 21st, 2018 09:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
103rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 123
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1951 Fitchburg MA
Bibber McCoy & Tiny Mills beat Tom Steel & Jack Marshall
Tom Casey draw Dom Papaleo

3/5/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana vs John Kostas
Cement O'Neil & Bibber McCoy vs Slim Zimbleman & Tiny Mills
PoloCordova vs Clyde Steeves

3/7/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Slim Zimbleman
John Kostas draw Rebel Russell
Sheik Clarence beat Clyde Steeves

3/8/1951 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ryan
Ben Morgan beat Tiny Mills
Mario DeSouza beat Kola Kwariani
Antonino Rocca beat Primo Carnera

03/10/1951 - Bridgeport, CT
Ed Faleta vs George Harben
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs George Lenihan & John Heldeman
Tiny Roe vs Pancho the Bull

3/14/1951 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez draw Jim Mitchell
Yukon Eric beat Rebel Russell
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres

3/15/1951 Boston
Bibber McCoy draw Dom Papaleo 
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Britton
Manuel Cortez beat Chuck Montana
Yukon Eric beat Ben Morgan

3/15/1951 Fitchburg MA
Black Panther & Tom Steel vs Tiger Tasker & Tiny Mills

3/21/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Tiny Mills beat Polo Cordoza & Manuel Cortez
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James
Sheik Clarence draw Miguel Torres

3/22/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo draw Sheik Clarence
Tiny Mills beat Rocco Colombo
Chuck Montana & Bob Russell draw Bull Curry & Jim Mitchell 
Gene Stanlee beat Manuel Cortez 2/3

3/28/1951 Hartford CT
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Frank James & Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy draw Dom Papaleo
Tom Casey beat Walter Lipson

3/29/1951 Boston
Jim Mitchell draw Manuel Cortez 
Bibber McCoy beat Kola Kwariani
Yvon Robert beat Sheik Clarence
Yukon Eric beat Tiny Mills
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee

3/29/1951 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova
Les Ryan vs Frank James

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 02:46 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  2  3  4  5  6  7     
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems