WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Aug 6th, 2018 01:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
241st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1956 Revere MA
Golden Venus beat Lady Angel
Rebel Bob Russell vs Tony Enos
Manuel Bonica vs Dick Marquis 

12/3/1956 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Angelo Savoldi
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Manuel Cortez DDQ Frank Valois
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves draw Rocky Baron

12/5/1956 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Tiger Tasker
George Red O'Malley beat Rusty Rogers
Les Ruffin beat Black Mask DQ

12/7/1956 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre & Joe Esposito vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Tiger Tasker
Masked Marvel vs Rocky Baron
Les Ruffin vs Chuck Cavanaugh

12/8/1956 Revere MA
Golden Venus vs Alma Mills
Dick Marquis vs Dick Carlo
Pat Sullivan vs Manuel Bonica

12/10/1956 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
Emile Dupre draw Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez beat Hardboiled Haggerty
Lord Littlebrook & Brown Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible

12/10/1956 Bridgeport CT
Harry Lewis vs Ken Ackles 
Alfonso Valdez vs Gene Dubuque 
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Fargo

12/12/1956 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tiger Tasker vs Tiny Babino
Red O'Malley vs Chuck Cavanaugh

12/14/1956 North Attleboro MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Rocky Baron
Tiger Tasker vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Masked Marvel vs Al Getz

12/15/1956 Revere MA
Tony Enos & Jesse James vs Manuel Bonica & Black Terror
Nick Valley vs Dick Marquis

12/21/1956 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tiger Tasker vs Les Ruffin
Masked Marvel vs Rocky Baron

12/22/1956 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Sherry Gable
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Farmer Pete
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Diamond
Pat Sullivan vs Ronnie Hill

12/28/1956 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Manuel Cortez vs Rocky Baron
Masked Marvel vs Tiger Tasker

12/29/1956 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca vs Karl Von Hess

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Aug 7th, 2018 01:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
242nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Rocky Baron
Manuel Cortez vs Tiger Tasker
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Les Ruffin

1/5/1957 Revere MA
Nature Boy Blimp vs Tony Enos
Black Terrror & Manuel Bonica vs Ronnie Hill & Emilio Carnera
Hank Waishek vs Willie Brooks

1/8/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Tiger Tasker

1/11/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Tiger Tasker vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Joe Esposito vs Rocky Baron

1/12/1957 Revere MA
Golden Venus vs Alma Mills
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Ray Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica

1/14/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yvon Robert
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Emile Dupre draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible

1/15/1957 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Emile Dupre
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible

1/18/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Arnold Skaaland
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rusty Rogers

1/21/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Gene Dubuque
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Emile Dupre beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Emile Dupre draw Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

1/22/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Cowboy Len Hughes & Emile Dupre
Labrador Joe beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin beat Rusty Rogers

1/24/1957 Cambridge MA
Jack O'Brien vs Jack Griffin

1/25/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Karl von Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Labrador Joe

1/26/1957 Revere MA
Ramona Simon & Mitzi Marlow vs Golden Venus & G Tanya

1/29/1957 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre & Cowboy Len Hughes beat Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tiger Tasker beat Karl von Eric
Frank Cavanaugh beat Al Krieger

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Aug 8th, 2018 06:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
243rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
2/1/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tiger Tasker
Karl von Eric vs Rocky Baron

2/2/1957 Revere MA
Battle Royal
Rebel Russell Tony Enos Manuel Bonica Terry Garvin Lou Khesz Julian Blair

2/4/1957 Boston MA
Yukon Eric beat Killer Kowalski
Bull Curry draw Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Henry Ackler
Karl von Eric beat Les Ruffin

2/5/1957 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Bull Curry beat Emil Dupre
Emil Dupre beat Karl von Eric

02/05/1957 New Haven, CT
Antonino Rocca beat Dick the Bruiser
Ricki Starr vs Karl von Hess
Jackie Nichols vs Rocky Lee
Skull Murphy vs Len Rossi
Miguel Perez vs Harry Lewis

2/8/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Karl von Eric vs Man Mountain Dean Jr & Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rocky Baron
Golden Hawk vs Labrador Joe

2/9/1957 Revere MA
Rebel Russell & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Tony Enos & Farmer Pete
Nature Boy Ricco vs Julian Blair

2/11/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier DDQ Mr Moto
Bull Curry beat Lou Klein
Mr Hito beat Emile Dupre
Sky Low Low & Beau Brummell beat Tito Infante & Little Red Feather

2/12/1957 Holyoke MA
Mr Moto beat Arnold Skaland
Emile Dupre beat Mr Hito DQ
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker

2/13/1957 Waterbury CT
Antonino Rocca vs Cowboy Rocky Lee
Karl von Hess vs Skull Murphy

2/15/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Karl von Eric vs Arnold Skaaland & Emile Dupre
Ted Lewin vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Hank Waishek vs Tiger Tasker

2/16/1957 Revere MA
Golden Venus draw Gypsy Tanya
Tony Enos & Pat Sullivan braw Manuel Bonica & Joe Carto
Dick Marquis draw Lou Khesz

2/19/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Lewin
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Gypsy Joe Gonzlales
Emil Dupre vs Karl von Eric

02/20/1957 Waterbury CT
Jackie Nichols vs Jim Bernard 
Antonino Rocca vs Rocky Lee

2/22/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Lewin
Emile Dupre vs Karl von Eric
Arnold Skaaland vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

2/23/1957 Revere MA
Lili Marlene beat Alma Mills
Nature Boy Ricco vs Young Carnera
Jim Carto vs Charlie Diamond
Dick Marquis vs Ronnie Hill

2/26/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Karl von Eric beat Emile Dupre Cowboy Len Hughes & Tiger Tasker
Bull Curry draw Tiger Tasker
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Emile Dupre
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Karl von Eric

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Aug 9th, 2018 02:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
244th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Karl von Eric vs Arnold Skaaland Ted Lewin & Emile Dupre
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Ted Lewin vs Karl von Eric

3/2/1957 Revere MA
Sherry Grable vs Lili Marlene
Jesse James & Pat Sullivan vs Rebel Russell & Jim Carto

3/4/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto
Antonino Rocca draw Verne Gagne
Mr Hito beat Gene Dubuque
Bull Curry NC Cowboy Len Hughes
Sam Steamboat beat Harry Lewis

3/5/1957 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker Cowboy Len Hughes & Sam Steamboat beat Bull Curry Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Gene Dubuque
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Gene Dubuque draw Sam Steamboat

3/7/57 Hartford CT
Skull Murphy vs Antonino Rocca
Arnold Skoaland vs Bull Curry

3/8/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Sam Steamboat
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Rocky Baron vs Tiger Tasker

3/9/1957 Meriden CT
Ricki Starr vs Don Stevens
Jackie Nichols vs Jackie Fargo
Reyes Rodriguez vs Al Amith
Jim Bernard vs Cowboy Rocky Lee

3/9/1957 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco vs Black Terror
Frank James vs Jim Carto
Vince Garibaldi & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Farmer Pete & Sir Robert Randall

3/11/1957 Boston MA
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Ted Lewin
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Les Ruffin
Bull Curry draw Sam Steamboat

3/12/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Sam Steamboat
Gene Dubuque vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Ted Lewin vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

3/15/1957 North Attleboro MA
Antonino Rocca vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Harry Lewis vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

3/16/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Nichols vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham vs Harry Lewis
Reyes Rodriguez vs Arnold Skaaland

3/16/1957 Revere MA
Princess Tanya beat Sherry Lee
Black Terror won 6 man battle royal
Jesse James draw Tony Enos

3/18/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Sam Steamboat beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Tiger Tasker beat Ted Lewin

3/19/1957 Holyoke MA
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Sam Steamboat
Hank Waishek draw Ted Lewin

3/22/1957 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Ted Lewin

3/23/1957 Middleton CT
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Reyes Rodriguez vs Rocky Lee
Jackie Nichols vs Jim Bernard

3/23/1957 Revere MA
Random tag team tournament
Nature Boy Ricco Black Terror Jesse James Pat Sullivan Raymond Carpentier Joe Boudkis Stan Kowalski Mickey Starr

3/25/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto
Manuel Cortez beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Frank Shields
Hank Waishek beat Tiger Tasker

3/26/1957 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Frank Shields
Tiger Tasker draw Hank Waishek

3/29/1957 North Attleboro MA
Cowboy Len Hughes & Arnold Skaaland vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Rocky Baron
Hank Waishek vs Les Ruffin

3/30/1957 Revere MA
Gypsy Tanya vs Sherry Grable
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Farmer Pete
Black Terror vs Tony Enos

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Aug 10th, 2018 12:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
245th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
John Swenski draw Fritz von Wallick
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Tiger Tasker

4/2/1957 Holyoke MA
John Swenski & Cowboy Len Hughes vs Manuel Cortez & Les Ruffin
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Fritz von Wallick
Hank Waishek vs Frank Shields

4/5/1957 North Attleboro MA
Gene Dubuque vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Karl von Eric
Hank Waishek vs Frank Shields

4/6/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James won Battle Royal over Rebel Russell Black Terror Nature Boy Ricco Tony Enos Pat Sullivan
Golden Venus vs Sherry Grable

4/8/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
June Byers beat China Mira
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw John Swenski
Hank Waishek beat Les Ruffin

4/9/1957 Holyoke MA
June Byers vs Bonnie Watson
Sam Menecker vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Hank Waishek vs Les Ruffin

4/10/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Jackie Nichols vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart

4/11/1957 Lewiston ME
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Tiger Tasker draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Hank Waishek beat Sam Menacher

4/12/1957 North Attleboro MA
Antonino Rocca vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
June Byers vs China Mira
Sam Menecker vs Harry Lewis

4/13/1957 Middletown CT
Chief Big Heart vs Skull Murphy
Ricki Starr vs Karl von Hess
Jim Bernard vs Arnold Skaaland
Miguel Perez vs Rocky Lee

4/13/1957 Revere MA
Battle Royal
Jesse James Rebel Russell Pat Sullivan Nature Boy Ricco Tony Enos Mickie Starr

4/15/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier draw Antonino Rocca
Manuel Cortez beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Hank Waishek beat Harry Lewis
Arnold Skaaland draw Tiger Tasker

4/16/1957 Holyoke MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Karl von Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Hank Waishek vs Frank Shields

4/19/1957 North Attleboro MA
Karl von Eric vs Frank Shields
Hank Waishek vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Charlie Cavanaugh

4/20/1957 New Britain CT
Jerry Graham vs Jackie Nichols

4/20/1957 Revere MA
Golden Venus & Kitty Powell vs Alma Mills & Coral Starr
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker
Jesse James vs Monica Bonica

4/22/1957 Boston MA
Jackie Nichols & Arnold Skaaland beat Cowboy Len Hughes & Lenny Montana
Reyes Rodriguez beat Les Ruffin
Hank Waishek beat Tiger Tasker
Karl von Eric draw Frank Shields

4/23/1957 Holyoke MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Hank Waishek
Reyes Rodriguez beat Tiger Tasker
Jackie Nichols vs Arnold Skaaland

4/26/1957 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Ricki Starr vs Kato Oyama
Miguel Perez & Reyes Rodriguez vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James vs Tito Infante & Brown Panther
Roy Shire vs Lou Klien

4/26/1957 North Attleboro MA
Cowboy Len Hughes & Soldier Barry vs Karl von Eric & Tiger Tasker
Hank Waishek vs Frank Shields
Les Ruffin vs Rocky Baron

4/27/1957 Revere MA
Tony Enos & Sir Robert Randall vs Manuel Bonica & Vincent Garibaldi
Nature Boy Ricco vs Jesse James
Pat Sullivan vs Stanley Wydra

4/29/1957 Boston MA
Hans Schmidt beat Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau beat Karl von Eric
Hank Waishek beat Rocky Baron
Reyes Rodriguez beat Tiger Tasker

4/30/1957 Holyoke MA
Reyes Rodriguez beat Karl von Eric
Rocky Baron beat Hank Waishek
Tiger Tasker draw Frank Shields

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Aug 11th, 2018 11:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
246th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1950 New Britain CT
Lord Carlton vs George Lenihan
George & Bobby Becker vs Red Kirkpatrick & Rocco Columbo

1/28/1950 Bridgeport CT
Bobby Becker & Ray Schwartz vs Wolfman(John Smith/Soldat Gorky) & George Lenihan
Mike Clancy vs Al Alexander
Red Kirkpatrick vs Fritz Ziegfried

2/1/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat George Lenihan
Natie Brown vs Gene Dubuque
Mike Clancy vs Wolfman

3/1/1950 Meriden CT
George & Bobby Becker vs Red Kirkpatrick & Wolfman
John Heideman vs Fritz Ziegfried
Fritz Wallick vs Nick Lucenti

3/3/1950 Bridgeport CT
George Becker vs Ali Baba
Wally Dusek vs George Babich
Wolfman vs Mike Clancy
Lord Carlton vs George Harben

3/10/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton & Mike Clancy vs Emil Dusek & Wolfman
Babe Sharkey vs Gene Dubuque
Natie Brown vs George Babich

3/21/1950 Danbury CT
George & Bobby Becker vs Red Kirkpatrick & Rocco Columbo
Gene Dubuque vs Wolfman
Al Alexander vs Ovila Asselin

4/4/1950 Bridgeport CT
George & Bobby Becker vs Wolfman & George Lenihan
Pee Wee James vs Tom Thumb
Rocco Columbo vs Dick Dusek

4/11/1950 Danbury CT
George & Bobby Becker vs Rocco Columbo & Angelo Savoldi
George Babich vs Jack Curry
Emil Dusek vs Jumbo the Bull(Tony Milano)

4/13/1950 New London CT
Joe Esposito vs Abe Coleman
Natie Brown vs George Harben
Dick Dusek vs Joe Ludlum

4/22/1950 Meriden CT
Mike Clancy vs Great Mephisto(Julius Woronick)

4/25/1950 Bridgeport CT
Mike Clancy vs Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
Wally Dusek vs Gene Dubuque
Sammy Berg vs Jack Curry
George Harben vs Art Kapitanopolis(Prince Omar/Art Kapitan)

4/25/1950 Danbury CT
Angelo Savoldi & Rocco Columbo vs Al Alexander & Abe Coleman
Dick Dusek vs Jack Britton
Tom Thumb vs Pee Wee James

6/13/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton vs Sammy Berg
Mike Clancy & Al Alexander beat Rocco Columbo & George Linnehan
Slim Zimbleman beat George Babich

6/20/1950 Bridgeport CT
Tarzan Hewitt & Slim Zimbleman vs Al Alexander & Mike Clancy
Walter Bookbinder(Roy Shire) vs Red Kirkpatrick
Felix Kohnke vs Fritz Wallick

6/22/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat Mike Clancy
Red Kirkpatrick & John Heideman beat Art Kapitanopolous & Felix Kohnke
Walter Bookbinder beat Nick Lucenti

6/22/1950 West Haven CT
Gene Stanlee vs George Lenihan

6/27/1950 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee vs Slim Zimbleman
Rocco Columbo & Red Kirkpatrick vs Mike Clancy & Felix Kohnke
Walter Bookbinder draw Art Kapitanopolis

7/4/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton vs Tarzan Frank Hewitt
Abe Coleman & Mike Clancy vs Rocco Columbo & Red Kirkpatrick
Slim Zimbleman vs Felix Kohnke

7/14/1950 New London CT
Lord Carlton draw Tarzan Hewitt
Joe Esposito beat Fritz Wallick
Abe Coleman beat Walter Bookbinder
John Heideman draw Arthur Kapantanopolis

7/25/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Slim Zimbleman & Red Kirkpatrick vs Abe Coleman & Felix Kohnke
Arnold Skaaland vs Rocco Columbo

7/28/1950 New London CT
Lord Carlton beat Tarzan Hewitt
Arthur Kapantanopolis beat John Heideman
George Lenihan draw George Babich
Slim Zimbleman beat Felix Kohnke

8/1/1950 Bridgeport CT
Tarzan Hewitt & George Lenihan vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Tom Thumb vs Gorgeous Jim Little
George Babich vs Lou Bernardi

8/4/1950 Berlin NH
Yukon Eric beat Rebel Russell
Larry Moquin beat Mayes McClain
Ray Gunkel beat Eddie Auger

8/8/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton vs Rocco Columbo
Tarzan Hewitt & George Linehan vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Slim Zimbleman vs George Babich

8/11/1950 New London CT
Pee Wee James beat Tiny Roe
Arnold Skaaland beat George Lenihan
Joe Esposito beat Jack Britton
Rocco Columbo beat Arthur Kapatanopolis

8/15/1950 Bridgeport CT
Rocco Columbo Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi vs Slim Zimbleman George Lenihan & Fritz Wallick
Walter Bookbinder vs Art Kapitanopolis


8/18/1950 New London CT
Angelo Savoldi & Rocco Columbo beat Arnold Skaaland & Walter Bookbinder
Joe Esposito beat Felix Kohnke
Con Bruno beat Arthur Kapitanopolos

8/22/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton & Arnold Skaaland vs Tarzan Hewitt & Slim Zimbleman
Con Bruno vs Abe Coleman
Walter Bookbinder vs Felix Kohnke

8/25/1950 New London CT
Rocco Columbo & Angelo Savoldi beat Arnold Skaaland & Walter Bookbinder
Joe Esposito beat George Babich
Con Bruno draw Mickey Cortolano

9/6/1950 Bridgeport CT
Argentina Rocca vs Tarzan Hewitt
Slim Zimbleman & George Linehan vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Kola Kwariani vs Rocco Columbo

9/11/1950 Bridgeport CT
Arnold Skaakand & Dick Dusek vs Slim Zimbleman & George Linehan
Angelo Savoldi vs Pat Muldoon
Walter Bookbinder vs Herb Freeman

10/5/1950 Meriden CT
Arnold Skaaland & George Babich beat Lord Carlton & Slim Zimbleman
Walter Bookbinder beat Herbie Freeman
Abe Coleman beat George Harben

10/18/1950 Bridgeport CT
Arnold Skaaland & Dick Dusek vs George Lenihan & Herb Freeman
Walter Bookbinder vs John Heideman
George Harben vs Nick Lucenti

10/26/1950 Meriden CT
Tarzan Hewitt & Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Walter Bookbinder & George Babich
Jacques LaRance beat Abe Coleman
Hans Kaempfer draw George Harben

11/8/1950 Hartford CT
Lord Carlton vs Rebel Russell
Slim Zimbleman vs Polo Cordova

11/15/1950 Meriden CT
Chief Lone Eagle beat Jack LaRance
John Heideman & George Lenihan beat Chris Belkas & Ted Tourtos
George Harben beat Rocco Columbo

11/23/1950 Meriden CT
Antonino Rocca beat George Lenihan
Johnny Barend beat Kola Kwariani
Abe Coleman draw George Harben
Mickey Cortolano beat John Heideman

12/18/1950 Willimantic CT
Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull vs Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Aug 11th, 2018 11:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
247th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1951 Danbury CT
Gene Stanlee vs Arnold Skaaland
George & Bobby Becker vs George Lenihan & Al Galento

1/29/1951 Danbury CT
Gene Stanlee vs Ivan Gorky
John Heideman & George Harben vs Abe Coleman & Wally Dern
George Babich vs Big Sam Weiss

1/31/1951 Southington CT
Lord Carlton beat Wally Dusek
George Becker & George Lenihan beat Ivan Gorky & George Harben
Les Ruffin beat Abbie Mancuso

2/15/1951 Meridian CT
Benito Gardini beat Wally Dusek
Ivan Gorky & George Harben beat Abbie Mancuso & Mike Kilonis
Lou Plummer draw Les Ruffin

2/3/1951 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee vs Bobby Becker
Ivan Gorky & George Harben vs George Linehan & Abbie Mancuso
Wally Dusek vs Les Ruffin

2/21/1951 Bridgeport CT
Cora Coombs vs Dot Dotson
George & Bobby Becker vs Ivan Gorky & George Harben

2/28/1951 Meriden CT
Dot Dotson vs Ann LaVerne
Benito Gardini vs George Harben

04/28/1951 Bridgeport, CT
Chief Little Fox beat George Harben
John Heideman & George Lenihan beat Mike Kilonis & Eddie Faieta
Tarzan Hewitt beat Tony Galento DQ

5/3/1951 Berlin NH
Joyce Ford vs Mars Bennett
Polo Cordova vs Frank James
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy

5/17/1951 Meriden CT
Antonino Rocca beat Mike Kilonis
George Lenihan & Felix Kohnke beat Wally Dusek & George Harben
Abe Stein beat Kola Kwariani

5/24/1951 Meriden CT
Baby Face Maren & Marvelous Millie beat Arkansas Hillbilly & Mighty Atom
Ed Faieta draw George Harben
Bobby Coleman beat Nick Lucienti

11/2/1951 New Britain CT
George Linnehan vs John Heideman
Wally Dusek vs Warren Wood
Arnold Skaaland vs Howard Cantonwine
Gorgeous George beat Angelo Savoldi

11/26/1951 Portland ME
John Kostas vs Dan Ferrazza
Clyde Steeves vs Tex Oran
Mike Clancy vs Charlie Diamond

11/14/1951 Meriden CT
George Lenihan & George Wilcheski vs Angelo Savoldi & Les Ruffin
Chief War Cloud vs John Heideman
Soldier Barry vs Sandy MacGregor

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Aug 12th, 2018 02:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
248th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
2/25/1952 Lewiston ME
Guy LaRose beat Frank James
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis
Jim Casey vs Tony Enos

3/3/1952 Lewiston ME
Jo Ann Mullenniex beat Lorraine Johnson
Billy Sandow beat Jimmy Beaton
Clyde Steeves draw Chris Andrews

3/4/1952 Bridgeport CT
John Heideman & Fritz von Wallick vs George Babich & Wild Man Zim
Kit Fox & Golden Hawk vs Wally Dern & Hal Kanter

3/10/1952 Lewiston ME
Tom Casey & Dan Prata vs Tiger Tasker & Frank James
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis
Chris Andrews vs Manuel Bonica

3/21/1952 Lewiston ME
Sky Low Low & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vittorio Gonzales & Tuffy McCrae
Billy Sandow vs Jack Britton
Manuel Bonica vs Chris Andrews

3/27/1952 Bridgeport CT
Gene & Steve Stanlee vs Jim Austeri & Les Ruffin
Johnny Barend vs Bibber McCoy
Soldier Barry vs Fritz von Wallick

05/03/1952 Bridgeport, CT
Steve Stanlee draw Adrien Baillargeon
Johnny Heideman & Angelo Savoldi beat Abe Coleman & Chief Kit Fox
George Wilcheski beat Count Gagliano

6/3/1952 Portland ME
Don Eagle vs Manuel Cortez
Arnold Skaaland vs Chuck Montana
Angelo Savoldi vs Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy

6/16/1952 Stratford CT
Tuffy McRae & Little Beaver vs Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
Tarzan Hewitt vs Jack Britton
George Wilcheski vs Fritz von Wallick

6/17/1952 Portland ME
Johnny Rougeau vs Chuck Montana
Betty Benson vs Lorraine Johnson
Ovila Asselin vs Frank James
Dan Prata vs Bibber McCoy

6/21/1952 Cheshire CT
Tarzan Hewitt vs Golden Terror
Soldier Barry vs Italian Blimp ( Tony Milano)

7/15/1952 Portland ME
Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrea vs Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb
Dan Ferrazza vs Clyde Steeves
Frank James vs Rod Nelson
Chico Valdez beat Dave Weinstein

7/23/1952 Norwalk CT
Gene Stanlee vs Tarzan Hewitt
Tony Galento vs Jack Dillon

7/30/1952 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca vs Zebra Kid

9/3/1952 Nashua NH
Gene Stanley beat Adrian Baillageron
Clyde Steeves beat Stan Wydra
Jack Marshall draw Tony Enos

9/11/1952 Nashua NH
Pee Wee James & Tuffy McRae beat Irish Jackie & Vittorio Gonzales
Dom Papaleo beat Bibber McCoy DQ
Jack Marshall beat Frank Farina

9/17/1952 Portland ME
Dom Papaleo vs Stanley Wydra
Manuel Bonica vs Cement O'Neil
Vittorio Gonzales & Irish Jackie vs Pee Wee James & Tiny Roe

9/25/1952 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves
Manuel Bonica vs Tommy Griffin
Les Ruffin vs Jack Marshall


10/2/1952 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Les Ruffin
Dan Prata vs Stanley Wydra
Clyde Steeves vs Manuel Bonica
Charlie Diamond vs Tommy Griffin

10/7/1952 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Arnold Skaaland & John Swenski vs John Heideman & Buddy Gilbert

10/08/1952 Portland, ME
Don Leo Jonathan beat French Angel (Maurice Tillet)
Dan Prata vs Carl van Deyh
Les Ruffin vs Marcel Ouimet
Red O'Dell vs Joe De Valteau

10/16/1952 Portland ME
Maurice Vachon & Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves & Les Ruffin
Red O'Dell vs Manuel Bonica
Charlie Diamond vs Tommy Griffin

10/23/1952 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols draw Ruffy Silverstein
Dan Prata vs Joe Bing Cooke
Tommy Griffin vs Gus Johnson
Phil Minichello beat Whitey Davis

10/30/1952 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols vs Eddie Auger
Maurice Vachon vs Abe Coleman
Red O'Dell vs Boston Blackie Phil Minichello

11/6/1952 Portland ME
Maurice Vachon vs Tiger Tasker
Jim Casey vs Red O'Dell
Manuel Bonica vs Whitey Davis

11/12/1952 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mario Calza
Big Humphrey vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Elephant Boy vs Tony Enos
George Renniger vs Stanley Wydra

12/18/1952 Portland ME
Yukon Eric vs Don Leo Jonathan
Chuck Montana vs Dan Prata
Les Ruffin vs Normie Roy

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Aug 13th, 2018 09:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
249th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1953 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Chuck Montana
Les Ruffin vs Whitey Davis

1/15/1953 Portland ME
Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford vs Bonnie Watson & Ethel Brown
Frenchy Jacobs vs Gus Johnson
Normie Roy vs Phil Minichello

1/19/1953 Bridgeport CT
Tony Galento vs Jack Dillon
Raphael Halpern vs Zebra Kid
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Greg Jarque
Joe Swinick vs Fritz Ziegfried

2/26/1953 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Legs Langevin

4/9/1953 New London CT
Gene Stanlee beat John Heideman
Wally Dern & George Babich beat Joe Swinick & Fritz von Wallick
Hassan Bey vs Fritz Ziegfried

5/23/1953 Nashua NH
Chris Belkas beat Johnny Swenski
Les Ryan draw Les Ruffin
Mildred Burke beat Cora Coombs

5/28/1953 Nashua NH
Rudy Dusek vs Adrian Baillageron
John Heideman & Les Ryan vs Les Ruffin & Chris Belkas
Rocky Baron vs Dick Marquis

6/18/1953 Nashua NH
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Cook vs Barbara Baker & Carol Carota
Adrian Baillageron vs Danny Plechas
Paul Baillageron vs Les Ruffin
Chris Belkas vs Gus Johnson

6/11/1953 Rumford ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nick Valley
Lulu Lamar vs Jean Stanlee

6/12/1953 Lewiston ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nick Valley
Lulu Lamar vs Jean Stanlee

7/2/1953 Nashua NH
Adrian Baillageron & Manuel Cortez vs Lou Plummer & Masked Marvel
Red Hall vs Les Ruffin
Danny Dunn vs Whitey Nelson

7/3/1953 New London CT
Antonino Rocca beat Len Montana
Joe Esposito beat Soldier Barry
Joe Esposito & Walter Kameroff beat John Heideman & Fritz von Wallick

7/21/1953 Westerly RI
Elephant Boy beat Chief Little Bear
Lulu Lamar beat Candy Carroll
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie

7/9/1953 Westerly RI
Gorgeous George Grant beat Nick Valley
Ethel Johnson beat Black Devil
Manuel Bonica & Ed McNeil beat Tony Enos & Wild Man Lowe

7/30/1953 New London CT
Sonny Myers beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
John Heideman & Fritz von Wallick beat Friitz Ziegfried & Walter Kameroff
Joe Esposito beat Gene Bowman

7/31/1953 Westerly RI
Gorgeous George Grant beat Jack Marshall
Lulu LaMar beat Candy Carroll
Jack Marshall beat Sammy Gardner

8/27/1953 New London CT
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Dillon
Joe Esposito beat Tony Angelo
Soldier Barry & Gene Bowman beat George Babich & Count Gaglione

8/31/1953 Bridgeport CT
Pat O'Connor vs Arnold Skaaland
Tony Angelo & George Babich vs Fritz von Wallick & Ernie Natale
Joe Swinick vs Soldier Barry

10/16/1953 Rumford ME
Great Zuma vs Jimmy Beaton
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Red Weasel

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Aug 14th, 2018 09:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
250th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
1/13/1954 New London CT
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Jesse James

1/16/1954 New Britain CT
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Louis Couture
Joe Esposito beat Gus Johnson
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Vincent Garibaldi vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel

2/6/1954 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Diamond Jim Brady beat Red Weasel & Irish Jackie
Joe Esposito beat Ray Walker
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Dick Marquis

2/8/1954 Lewiston ME
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Rocky Baron draw Al Couture
Tiger Tasker beat Al Warshawski

2/11/1954 Rumford ME
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Baron Antonio Verdi & Ray Walker vs Jesse James & Dr Louis Couture

2/18/1954 New London CT
Jesse James & Pat Sullivan beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Ray Walker
Joe Esposito beat Stan Kowalski
Bob Lortie beat Great Toego

2/22/1954 Lewiston ME
Steve Stanlee beat Lionel Baillageron
Rebel Russell beat Red Hall
Al Couture draw Rocky Baron

3/4/1954 New London CT
Jesse James beat Gorgeous George Grant
Antone Leone & Manuel Bonica beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Red Terror
Joe Esposito beat Gus Johnson

3/5/1954 Bridgeport CT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone
Jesse James vs Baron Antonio Verdi
George Hewitt vs Johnny Morrison

3/8/1954 Lewiston ME
Cora Coombs & June Byers beat Ethel Brown & Violet Viann
Tiger Tasker draw Rocky Baron
Ronnie Hill beat Les Ruffin

3/25/1954 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Vincent Garibaldi beat Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Jesse James
Antone Leone beat Ray Walker

4/8/1954 New London CT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone
Joe Esposito vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Prince Omar vs Manuel Bonica

4/17/1954 New Britain CT
Stan Kowalski & Jesse James vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Baron Antonio Verdi
Prince Omar vs Nick Valley
Buzz Orio vs Tony Enos

4/22/1954 New London CT
Joe Esposito & Pat Sullivan beat Baron Antonio Verdi & Karl von Eric
Nick Valley draw Dick Marquis

5/8/1954 New Haven CT
Yukon Eric vs Art Nielsen
Soldier Barry & Buddy Gilbert vs Angelo Savoldi & Frank Milano

5/8/1954 New London CT
Jesse James & Joe Esposito vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Buzz Orio
Antone Leone vs Tony Enos
Karl von Eric vs Nick Valley

5/18/1954 Lewiston ME
Antonino Rocca beat Sky Hi Lee
Evon Carpentier beat Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas beat Harry Lewis
Al Couture draw Cement O'Neil

5/27/1954 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Red Weasel & Irish Jackie
Joe Esposito DDQ Chief Black Hawk
Roland Meeker beat Buzz Orio

6/10/1954 Nashua NH
Pat Sullivan vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk
Irish Jackie & Red Weasel vs Diamond Jim Brady & Sonny Boy Cassidy

6/10/1954 New London CT
Jesse James beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Joe Esposito & Ronnie Hill beat Frank James & Jack Singer
Antone Leone beat Tony Enos

6/17/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant beat Pat Sullivan
Roland Meeker beat Jack Singer
Antone Leone & Jesse James beat Frank James & Chief Black Hawk

6/24/1954 Nashua NH
Slave Girl Moolah beat Daisy Mae
Stan Kowalski beat Nick Valley
Zebra Kid beat Preacher Lowe
Dick Marquis beat Paul Paree

6/28/1954 Lewiston ME
Roy McClarity beat Tiger Tasker
Sky Low Low & Karl Krueger beat Pee Wee James & Tito Infante
Jim Mitchell draw Steve Karas

7/8/1954 New London CT
Antone Leone & Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Baron Antonio Verdi
Joe Esposito beat Nick Valley
Tony Enos beat Wild Man Lowe

7/17/1954 Berlin NH
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Baron Antonio Verdi draw Antone Leone
Gus Johnson beat Ronnie Hill

7/29/1954 New London CT
Great Zuma vs Gorgeous George Grant
Joe Esposito vs Frank James
Pat Sullivan vs Gus Johnson
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Red Weasel & Irish Jackie

8/8/1954 New London CT
Joe Esposito & Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Karl von Eric
Antonio Leone beat Tony Enos
Nick Valley beat Red Terror

8/26/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant beat Great Zuma
Frank James & Chief Black Hawk beat Ricky Waldo & Pat Sullivan
Alma Mills beat Jean Hogan

8/26/1954 New London CT
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Joe Esposito DQ
Roland Meeker & Jesse James beat Stan Kowalski & Zebra Kid
Tony Enos beat Gus Johnson

9/2/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant beat Amazing Zuma
Buzz Orio beat Zebra Kid
Tony Enos beat Walter Lipson
Alma Mills beat Candy Carroll

9/6/1954 Lewiston ME
Jackie Nichols vs Danny Dunn
Steve Karas beat Tiger Tasker
Rusty Rogers beat Les Ruffin

9/9/1954 New London CT
Gorgeous George Grant beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Great Zuma & Chief Blue Eagle beat Zebra Kid & Chief Black Hawk
Pat Sullivan draw Tony Enos

9/16/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Chief Blue Eagle & Jesse James
Great Zuma vs Pancho Romero
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk

9/17/1954 Nashua NH
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Chief Blue Eagle
Amazing Zuma vs Pat Sullivan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Diamond Jim Brady & Vincent Garibaldi

9/18/1954 Farmington ME
Candy Carroll vs Alma Mills
Chief Black Hawk vs Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Gus Johnson

9/23/1954 New London CT
Joe Esposito beat Gorgeous George Grant
Great Zuma & Chief Blue Eagle beat Stan Wydra & Nick Valley
Jesse James draw Rocky Baron

10/7/1954 New London CT
Joe Esposito vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Great Zuma & Roland Meeker vs Buzz Orio & Black Terror
Rocky Baron vs Ray Walker

10/14/1954 Milford NH
Gorgeous George Grant vs Ray Walker
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk

11/4/1954 New London CT
Gorgeous George Grant beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Rocky Baron beat The Secret DQ
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Diamond Jim Brady & Vincent Garibaldi

11/16/1954 Lowell, MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Lou Lewin vs Jesse James & Great Zuma
Rocky Baron vs Tony Enos
Black Terror vs Ray Walker

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Aug 15th, 2018 08:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
251st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
1/25/1955 Lewiston ME
Antonino Rocca beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Herb Trawick beat Tony Angelo
Red Hall beat Harry Lewis
Steve Karas beat Fred Carone

1/27/1955 New London CT
Gorilla Dallo Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Herman Schmidt beat Chief Blue Eagle Jesse James & Joe Esposito
Rebel Russell beat Pat Sullivan
Dom Papaleo draw Frank James

2/21/1955 Lewiston ME
Antonio Rocca draw Roy McClarity
June Byers & Mae Weston beat Penny Banner & Mary Jane Mull
Benito Gardini beat Harry Lewis

3/23/1955 Barre VT
Verne Gagne vs Manuel Cortez

3/24/1955 Lewiston ME
Verne Gagne draw Pat O'Connor
Cowboy Len Hughes beat John Swenski
Herb Trawick beat Manuel Cortez
Mickey Gold draw Cement o'Neil

4/19/1955 Lowell MA
Jesse James vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Tony Enos vs Manuel Bonica
Battle Royal
Sonny Boy Cassidy Farmer Pete Mighty Schultz Diamond Jim Brady Vincent Garibaldi

4/19/1955 Portland ME
Pat O'Connor vs Bill Miller
Sammy Berg vs Jack LaRue
John Swenski vs Mickey Gold
Dom Papaleo vs Cement O'Neil

4/21/1955 Lewiston ME
Pat O'Connor vs Yvon Robert
John Swenski vs Les Ruffin
Tim Geohagen vs Tiger Tasker
Leo Numa vs Dom Papaleo

4/27/1955 Lewiston ME
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Arnold Skaaland vs Angelo Savoldi
John Swenski beat Dom Papaleo

5/10/1955 Lowell MA
Alma Mills & Candy Carroll vs Betty Regan & Lorraine Swanson

5/24/1955 Lowell MA
Rebel Russell vs Mario DeSouza 
El Toro vs Tarzan Bolo
Lorraine Swanson vs Ann Lake
Gorgeous George Grant vs Stan Kowalski

5/28/1955 New London CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Herb Trawick
Arnold Skaaland & Joe Esposito beat Angelo Savoldi & Ernie Natale
John Swenski beat Soldier Barry DQ

6/11/1955 Lewiston ME
China Mira & Lulu LaMar beat Dot Dotson & Patty Neff
Arnold Skaaland beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Savoldi beat Dom Papaleo

7/2/1955 New London CT
Man Mountain Dean Jr & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Arnold Skaaland & Tony Martinelli
Joe Esposito vs Les Ryan
Angelo Savoldi vs Art Kapitanopolous

8/10/1955 Nashua NH
Rebel Russell beat Rocky Baron
Dick Marquis beat Nick Valley
Lady Angel beat Venus LaFrance

10/15/1955 New Britain CT
Don Eagle vs Al Galento
Billy Two Rivers vs Ernie Natale
Fritz von Wallick vs Lou Abrams

10/21/1955 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Nichols
Roland Meeker vs John Swenski
Nelson Royal vs Harry Lewis

11/10/1955 Hartford CT
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Al Getz & Tiger Tasker
John Paradis draw Frank Shields
Emile Dupre beat Les Ruffin

11/19/1955 New Britain CT
John Swenski & Joe Swinick beat Al Galento & Ernie Natale

11/26/1955 New Britain CT
John Swenski & Joe Swinick vs Fritz von Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried
Joey Cassius vs Soldier Barry
Ted Lewin vs Hal Kanner

12/3/1955 New Britain CT
Oyama Kato vs John Swenski
Tony Cosenza vs Dixie Davis
Fritz Ziegfried vs Chico Santos

12/10/1955 New Britain CT
Tag team elimination tournament
Fritz von Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried
Joe Swinick & Ted Lewin
Al Galento & Ernie Natale
Soldier Barry & Tony Consenza

Last edited on Wed Aug 15th, 2018 08:57 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Aug 16th, 2018 09:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
252nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
1/10/1956 Lewiston ME
Antonino Rocca beat Pierre LaSalle
Slave Girl Moolah beat Suzy Starr
Emile Dupre beat Harry Lewis

1/21/1956 New Britain CT
Killer Kowalski vs Arnold Skaaland
Great Mephisto Jules Woronick vs Hal Kanner

1/26/1956 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca beat Buddy Lee DQ

1/31/1956 Lewiston ME
Argentina Rocca beat Ernie Dusek
Emil Dusek beat Emile Dupre
Slave Girl Moolah beat Gloria Allen
Tarzan Bolo beat Harry Lewis

2/2/1956 Hartford CT
Emile Dupre Tarzan Bolo & Les Ryan vs Buddy Lee Tiger Tasker & Al Getz
Al Szazs beat Black Terror
Great Mephisto beat Les Ruffin

2/16/1956 Hartford CT
Johnny Rougeau vs Buddy Lee
Emile Dupre & Tarzan Bolo vs Fritz Wallich & Al Galento
Don Whitehead vs Al Szazs

2/17/1956 New Britain CT
Buddy Rogers vs Billy Darnell
Donn Lewin vs Rocky Lee
Ray & Don Stevens vs Frank Marconi & Doc Doganiero

2/23/1956 Hartford CT
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Emil & Ernie Dusek vs Tarzan Bolo & Emile Dupre
Tiny Roe vs Mighty Schultz

3/3/1956 New Britain CT
Karl von Albers vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Kit Fox vs Fritz von Wallick
Prince Omar vs Chico Santos

3/20/1956 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca vs Lenny Montana
Arnold Skaaland vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

4/7/1956 New London CT
Joe Esposito & Arnold Skaaland beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Frank Shields
Rocky Baron beat Frank Shields DQ
Emile Dupre beat Al Getz

4/21/1956 New Britain CT
Buzz Orio & Sir Robert Randall vs Jesse James & Farmer Ppete
Rebel Russell vs Young Carnera
Ronnie Hill vs Fred Carone

4/27/1956 New Britain CT
Jesse James & Ray Walker vs Dynamite Dunn & Buzz Orio
Rebel Russell vs Emilio Carnera
Black Terror vs Al Couture

4/28/1956 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Joe Esposito beat Red Diablo
Rebel Russell beat Jesse James

5/4/1956 New Britain CT
Jesse James vs Dynamite Dunn
Leon Juszkienwicz vs Duke Livingston
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

5/12/1956 New Britain CT
Leon Juszkiewicz vs Jack Marshall
Pat Sullivan vs Dynamite Dunn
Ronnie Hill & Farmer Pete vs Gus Johnson & Sir Robert Randall

5/12/1956 New London CT
Joe Esposito beat Rebel Russell
Tony Enos & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Buzz Orio & Vincent Garibaldi
George Valentine draw Ray Walker

5/26/1956 Meriden CT
Buddy Lee & Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Gene Dubuque & Walter Kameroff
Abe Coleman beat Soldier Barry
Joe Swinick draw Kenny Ackles

5/26/1956 Norwich CT
Rebel Russell beat Joe Esposito
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Mighty Schultz & Vincent Garibaldi
Dynamite Dunn vs Leon Juszkiewicz

6/2/1956 New London CT
Joe Esposito beat Rebel Russell
Pat Sullivan & Jesse James beat Karl von Eric & Frank James
Buzz Orio draw Tony Enos

6/6/1956 Hudson NH
Jesse James & Farmer Pete vs Fred Carone & Sir Robert Randall
Bobby Benson vs Dynamite Dunn
Pat Sullivan vs Frank James

6/13/1956 Hudson NH
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Mary Jane Mull & Alma Mills vs Ida Mae Martinez & Carol Cook
Dynamite Dunn vs Frenchy Jacobs

6/20/1956 Hudson NH
Ronnie Hill vs Danny Dunn

6/25/1956 Lewiston ME
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Nelson Royal
Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Les Ruffin beat Dan Miller & Nelson Royal
Dan Miller draw Nelson Royal

7/7/1956 New London CT
Arnold Skaaland & Nelson Royal vs Dan Miller & Angelo Savoldi
Joe Esposito vs Al Getz
Les Ruffin vs Rocky Baron

8/2/1956 Old Orchard Beach ME
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio
Alma Mills vs Lulu Provo
Jesse James vs Leon Juszkiewicz

9/6/1956 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca beat Jackie Nichols
Emile Dupre vs Angelo Savoldi
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Harry Lewis

9/11/1956 Lewiston ME
Bull Montana vs Emile Dupre
Gene Dubuque vs Les Ruffin
Slave Girl Moolah vs Judy Grable

10/27/1956 New Britain CT
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio
Leon Juszkiewicz vs White Phantom
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs El Toro & Vince Garibaldi

11/5/1956 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Dick Steinborn beat Gene Dubuque
Don Arnold beat Kenny Ackles

11/12/1956 Bridgeport CT
Karl von Hess vs Dick Steinborn
Don Arnold vs Skull Murphy

11/27/1956 Bridgeport CT
Lord Littlebrook & Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible
Miguel Perez vs Danny Ferrazza
Dick the Bruiser Afflis DDQ Skull Murphy

12/4/1956 Hartford CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Prince Nicoli
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

12/10/1956 Bridgeport CT
Dick the Bruiser vs Frank Gerwin
Harry Lewis vs Ken Ackles 
Alfonso Valdez vs Gene Dubuque 
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Fargo

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Aug 17th, 2018 08:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
253rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
2/6/1957 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Anold Skaaland
Yukon Eric vs Man Mountain Dean Jr

3/9/1957 Meriden CT
Ricki Starr beat Don Stevens
Jackie Nichols draw Jackie Fargo
Reyes Rodriguez beat Al Smith
Jim Bernard beat Cowboy Rocky Lee

3/16/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Nichols vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham vs Harry Lewis
Len Rossi vs Great Scott
Reyes Rodriguez vs Arnold Skaaland

4/20/1957 New Britain CT
Jerry Graham vs Jackie Nichols
Miguel Perez & Reyes Rodriguez vs Oyama Kato & Jim Bernard
Sam Menecker vs Rocky Lee

5/3/1957 North Attleboro MA
Arnold Skaaland vs Karl von Eric
Soldier Barry & Rocky Baron vs Tiger Tasker & Frank Shields
Hank Waishek vs Jack Vogel

5/4/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Jean Dyer beat Sherry Grable & May Sousa
Jesse James vs Pat Sullivan
Vilmer Snyder vs Stanley Wydra

5/6/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau
Reyes Rodriguez beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Hank Waishek beat Ray Walker
Tiger Tasker draw Rocky Baron

5/7/1957 Holyoke MA
Reyes Rodriguez & Tiger Tasker vs Len Montana & Karl von Eric
Hank Waishek vs Hank Vogel
Rocky Baron vs Frank Shields

5/7/1957 Meriden CT
Chief Big Heart & Jackie Nichols draw Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace
Ricki Starr beat Karl von Hess
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Gene Dubuque

5/10/1957 North Attleboro MA
Soldier Barry vs Karl von Eric
Ted Lewin vs Frank Shields
Rocky Baron vs Luigi Scarpa

5/11/1957 New Haven CT
Dick the Bruiser vs Ricki Starr
Antonino Rocca vs Jerry Graham

5/11/1957 Revere MA
Vilmer Snyder beat Jim Carto
Alma Mills & Jean Dyer beat Sherry Grable & May Sousa
Jesse James beat Rebel Russell

5/13/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski & Rocky Lee beat Yukon Eric & Arnold Skaaland
Reyes Rodriguez beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek beat Karl von Eric
Babs Wingo draw Ethel Johnson

5/14/1957 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric beat Rocky Lee
Reyes Rodriguez beat Frank Shields
Tiger Tasker draw Hank Waishek

5/16/1957 Burlington VT
Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson
Manuel Cortez vs Karl von Eric

5/16/1957 New London CT
Yukon Eric beat Rocky Lee
Reyes Rodriguez beat Tiger Tasker
Lew Lewin beat Les Ruffin DQ
Joe Esposito beat Frank Shields

5/17/1957 North Attleboro MA
Yukon Eric vs Rocky Lee
Ethel Johnson vs Babs Wingo
Reyes Rodriguez vs Rocky Baron

5/18/1957 Bennington VT
Yukon Eric vs Jim Bernard
Ethel Johnson vs Babs Wingo
Reyes Rodriguez vs Frank Shields

5/18/1957 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Chris Belkas vs Ivan Strogoff
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

5/20/1957 Brattleboro VT
Yukon Eric vs Jim Bernard
Lulu Mae Provoe vs Babs Wingo
Tiger Tasker vs Hank Waishek

5/21/1957 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric beat Jim Bernard
Reyes Rodriguez draw Rocky Baron
Babas Wingo draw Lulu Mae Provo

5/24/1957 North Attleboro MA
Yukon Eric vs Jim Bernard
Lulu Mae Provoe vs Babs Wingo
Reyes Rodriguez vs Al Getz

05/24/1957 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca beat Kurt Von Hess
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy
Jackie Nichols draw Arnold Skaaland
Czaya Nandor beat Harry Lewis

5/25/1957 Revere MA
Sherry Grable vs Alma Mills
Vilmer Snyder vs Rebel Russell
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Nature Boy Ricco vs Manuel Bonica

5/27/1957 Waterville ME
Yukon Eric vs Emile Dupre
Jim Bernard vs Arnold Skaaland
Babs Wingo vs Lulu Mae Provo
Tiger Tasker vs Hank Waishek

5/28/1957 Boston MA
Yukon Eric & Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
Emil Dupre beat Soldier Barry
Babs Wingo beat Lulu Mae Provo
Manny Cortez beat Reyes Rodriguez
Tiger Tasker draw Hank Waishek

5/31/1957 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Emile Dupre
Lulu Mae Provo vs Babs Wingo
Hank Waishek vs Rocky Baron

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Aug 18th, 2018 09:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
254th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
6/1/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Karl & Eric von Hess vs Miguel Perez & Bob Nandor

6/1/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Elaine Terry
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Ronnie Hill vs Buzz Orio
Nature Boy Ricco vs Pat Sullivan

6/4/1957 Holyoke MA
Emil Dupre beat Tiger Tasker
Rocky Baron draw Hank Waishek
Les Ruffin beat Al Kreiger

6/7/1957 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre vs Soldier Barry
Karl von Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Hank Waishek

6/8/1957 New London CT
Emile Dupre & Arnold Skaaland beat Soldier Barry & Fritz von Wallick
Reyes Rodriguez beat Les Ruffin
Joe Esposito beat Buddy Gilbert

6/8/1957 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Little Brother Jay
Alma Mills vs Sherry Grable
Tony Enos vs White Phantom

6/12/1957 Norwalk CT
Ricki Starr beat Jackie Nichols
Roy Shire beat Bob Nandor
Soldier Barry vs Bobby Wallace
Danny Mcshain vs Arnold Skaaland

6/14/1957 North Attleboro MA
Soldier Barry vs Frank Shields
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Hank Waishek vs Les Ruffin

6/15/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Sherry Grable
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Nature Boy Ricco & Rebel Russell
Vilmer Snyder vs Ronnie Hill

6/19/1957 Hull MA
Babs Wingo vs Lulu Provo
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ronnie Hill
Vilmer Snyder vs Farmer Powell

6/21/1957 New London CT
Ricki Starr vs Karl von Hess
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs Jackie Nichols & Great Scott
Chief Big Heart vs Oyma Kato
Danny McShain vs Bobby Wales

6/21/1957 North Attleboro MA
Jackie Nichols vs Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland vs Soldier Barry
Frank Shields vs Hank Waishek

6/22/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Skull Murphy vs Great Scott

6/22/1957 Revere MA
Farmer Powell beat Nature Boy Ricco DQ
Mike Clancy & Manuel Bonica vs Tony Enos & Jesse James
Pat Sullivan vs Ronnie Hill

6/24/1957 Bar Harbor ME
Babs Wingo vs Lulu Provo
Jesse James vs White Phantom

6/26/1957 Hull MA
Babs Wingo & Elaine Terry vs Lulu Provo & Sherry Grable
Farmer Powell vs Nature Boy Ricco

6/28/1957 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre beat Tom Zaharias
Hank Waishek beat Les Ruffin
Carol Bennett beat Baby Doe

6/28/1957 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca beat Danny McShain
Roy Shire & Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skaaland
Harry Lewis beat Bobby Wallace DQ

6/29/1957 Revere MA
Sherry Grable vs Elaine Terry
Buzz Orio & Vilmer Snyder vs Tony Enos & Farmer Powell

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Aug 19th, 2018 11:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
255th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1950 Malden MA
Jim Blood vs Jacques Bernard
Roland Meeker vs Guy LaRose
Violet Viann vs Theresa Theis
June Byers vs Lilly Bitter

4/15/1950 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lilly Bitter

4/29/1950 Brockton MA
Frank Sexton vs Nanjo Singh

4/29/1950 Malden MA
Manuel Cortez vs Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis
Jack Marshall vs Walter Lipson

5/3/1950 Holyoke MA
Dick Trout beat Clyde Steeves
Great Togo beat Red O'Dell
Rene Florent beat Chick Garibaldi

5/3/1950 Stamford CT
Golden Superman beat Al Alexander
Mike Clancy beat Nick Lucenti
Dick Dusek beat John Heideman
Art Kapitanopolos beat George Harben

5/22/1950 Georgetown MA
Gus Johnson vs Frank Doyle
Gilly Davis vs Ponzie LeBlanc
Tommy Griffin vs John Foley

6/3/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Roland Meeker vs Fred Carone
Chris Belkas vs Red O'Brien

6/10/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Stanley Wydra draw George Renniger

6/17/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Guy LaRose vs Frank James
Miguel Torres vs Kenny Ackles
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

6/24/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Great Togo vs Chick Garibaldi
Frank James vs Dick Trout
Dom Papaleo vs Stanley Wydra

7/1/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank James
Guy LaRose beat Clyde Steeves

7/8/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Beverly Lehner beat Ann LaVerne
Miguel Torres vs George Renniger
Dan Prata vs Jim Beaton

7/15/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Mae Young vs Eva Lee
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Chris Belkas vs Fred Carone

7/22/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Guy LaRose draw Tiger Tasker
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Chris Belkas draw Bill Rhyno

7/29/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Chick Garibaldi beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Cistoldi draw Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves beat George Kinoriges

8/5/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Cistoldi
Clyde Steeves vs Bill Rhyno
Stanley Wydra vs Jack Marshall

8/12/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Chick Garibaldi draw Dan Prata
Jim Lewis beat Clyde Steeves

8/19/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Guy LaRose
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Dan Prata vs Fred Carone

8/26/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Rebel Russell draw Guy LaRose
Ace Freeman beat Donn Lewin

8/31/1950 Old Orchard Beach ME
Lou Brouillard vs Phil Minichello
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Frenchy Amnotte
Tommy Griffin vs Les Ruffin

9/2/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Gene Stanlee beat Rebel Russell
Chuck Montana beat Tony Enos
Dan Prata beat Ace Freeman

9/6/1950 Newburyport MA
The Blimp beat Phil Minichello & Johnny Price
Peg O'Day beat Jean Stanton
Johnny Price beat Connie Moynihan

9/13/1950 Newburyport MA
Jean Stanton beat Toni Royale
Curley LaVoie draw Nick Valley
Johnny Price beat Phil Minichello
Phil Minichello & Nick Valley beat Curley LaVoie & Johnny Price

9/20/1950 Newburyport MA
The Blimp beat Tommy Griffin & George Moran
Tommy Griffin beat Jack Washburn DQ
Black Terror beat George Moran

9/27/1950 Newburyport MA
Rocky Baron beat Curley LaVoie
Stanley Wydra draw George Renniger
Jack Washburn draw Nick Valley

10/14/1950 Malden MA
Nell Stewart vs Mars Bennett
Chuck Montana vs Ted Bell
Polo Cordova vs Jack Marshall

10/28/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Q-Ball Rush

11/2/1950 Stoneham MA
Peggy O'Day & Evelyn Johnson vs Bonnie Maye & Jean Stanton
Curley LaVoie vs Gus Johnson
Rocky Baron vs Boston Blackie
Les Ruffin vs Pat Sullivan

11/4/1950 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Russell
Chris Belkas vs Frank James
Dan Prata vs Bob Adessky

11/9/1950 Stoneham MA
Gus Johnson vs Alex Pappas
Curlie LaVoie vs Jim Beaton

11/11/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Chris Belkas vs Tom Steel
Tom Casey vs Johnny Bence

11/16/1950 Stoneham MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Alex Pappas vs Gus Johnson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:38 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems