WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Sep 28th, 2018 03:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
286th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1959 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik beat Cylone & Hurricane Anaya
Manuel Cortez vs Masked Marvel
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Alex Mulko
Tokyo Joe beat Chito López

02/04/1959 Bridgeport CT
Hurricane Anaya beat Charles DeVona 
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Sheik beat Cyclone Anaya
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe

2/4/1959 Holyoke MA
John & Chris Tolos vs Chief War Cloud & Luther Lindsey
Masked Marvel vs Tim Geohagen
Emile Dupre vs Chuck Montana

2/6/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos vs Golden Boy Dupre & Frankie Flynn
Sonny & George Lee vs Dick Marquis & Emilio Carnera

2/6/1959 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Tim Geohagen
Don Leo Jonathan beat Emile Dupre
John & Chris Tolos draw Pepper Gomez & Luther Lindsey

2/7/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
Haystack Calhoun vs John & Chris Tolos
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Terry

02/07/1959 New Haven CT
Haystack Calhoun vs George McArthur
Happy Humphrey vs Jack Terry & Chris Averoff
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Sheik & Bull Curry

2/7/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos vs Frank Scarpa & Pepper Gomez
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins

2/7/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas beat Chuck Conley
Tony Enos beat George Lee
Jesse James draw Sonny Lee
Golden Boy Dupree beat Frank Flynn

2/8/1959 Warren RI
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields

02/11/1959 Bridgeport, CT
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland
Bull Curry beat Marvin Mercer
Frank Townsend beat Bob Corby
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko

2/11/1959 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
John & Chris Tolos beat Luther Lindsay & Emile Dupre
Pepper Gomez draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tim Geohagan

2/13/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz
John & Chris Tolos draw Luther Lindsay & Larry Moquin
Haystacks Calhoun beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ed Miller
Bill Miller beat Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez beat Masked Marvel

2/13/1959 North Attleboro MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Robert Randall
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Chuck Conley vs Buzz Orio
Black Terror vs Young Emilio Carnera

2/14/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Luther Lindsey vs Masked Marvel
Don Leo Jonathan & Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Frank Scarpa & Larry Moquin
Pepper Gomez vs Mike Higgins

2/14/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat John Tolos
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Tolos
Emil Dupre & Bernard Vignal draw Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Don Leo Jonathan beat Maurice LaPointe

2/14/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas & Black Terror vs Tony Enos & Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree beat Pat Sullivan
Buzz Orio beat Emilio Carnera

2/16/1959 Norwalk CT
Johnny Valentine vs Donn Lewin
Happy Humphrey vs George MacArthur & Alex Mulko
Zebra Kids vs Abe Jacobs & Chris Averoff
Frank Townsend vs Bob Corby

2/17/1959 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca vs Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Zebra Kids
Bull Curry vs Frank Townsend
Tony Altimore vs Harry Lewis

2/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Sheik of Araby DDQ Frank Townsend
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Gene Stanlee beat Charles DeVona
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Tony Cosenza
Duke Hoffman beat George MacArthur

2/18/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scapa vs Masked Marvel
Chris & John Tolos vs Luther Lindsay & Emile Dupre
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins

2/20/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Sonny & George Lee
Jesse James vs Emilio Carnera
Golden Boy Dupree vs Pat Sullivan
Tony Enos vs White Terror

2/21/1959 Boston TV Channel 4 studio
Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gomez
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Terry

2/21/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Masked Marvels beat Luther Lindsey & Suni War Cloud
Joe Esposito beat Chuck Montana

2/21/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Don Leo Jonathan & Mike Mazurki
Tim Geohagen draw Bernard Vignal
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Emile Dupre

2/21/1959 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs Mario Malino
Buzz Orio vs Pat Sullivan
George & Sonny Lee vs Black & White Terror

2/24/1959 Meriden CT
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
Zebra Kids beat Frank Townsend & Duke Hoffman
Arnold Skaaland beat Bob Corby
Miguel Perez beat Chuck DeVona

02/25/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tom Bradley & George MacArthur
Gene Stanlee beat Chris Averoff
Sheik beat Mr Puerto Rico 
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko

2/27/1959 North Attleboro MA
Mario Milano vs Curt Douglas
Jesse James vs Golden Boy Dupree
Black Terror vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Whitey Nelson

2/28/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Don Leo Jonathan vs Chief Suni War Cloud
Ed & Bill Miller vs Bernard Vignal & Larry Moquin
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Maurice LaPointe
Luther Lindsay vs Frank Shields

2/28/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
John & Chris Tolos beat Larry Moquin & Mike Mazurki
Bernard Vignal beat Bull Montana

2/28/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Mario Malino
Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree vs Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 1st, 2018 05:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
287th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1959 Brewer ME
Killer Kowalski vs John & Chris Tolos
Don Leo Jonathan vs Emile Dupre
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Masked Marvel

03/04/1959 Bridgeport CT
Johnny Valentine beat Tokyo Joe
Sheik beat Chris Averoff
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Gene Stanlee beat Harry Lewis 
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess

3/4/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scarpa & Luther Lindsey beat John & Chris Tolos
Emile Dupre draw Tim Geohagen
Miguel Perez beat Chuck Montana

3/5/1959 Stamford CT
Tony Altimore vs Joe Tamburri

3/6/1959 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
John & Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gomez & Frank Scarpa
Emile Dupre vs Bull Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Larry Moquin

3/6/1959 Malden MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree

3/6/1959 North Attleboro MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Walter Kameroff
Jesse James vs George Lee
Mario Malino vs Emilio Carnera
Golden Boy Dupre vs Sonny Lee

03/06/1959 Waterbury, CT
Sheik of Araby vs Ted Lewin
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Zebra Kids
Gene Stanlee vs Karl Von Hess
Duke Hoffman vs Chuck DeVona

3/7/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs EdouardCarpentier
Bill Miller vs Tim Geohagen

3/7/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Bill & Ed Miller
Luther Lindsay beat Tim Geohagan
Don Leo Jonathan beat Frank Shields

3/7/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Walter Kameroff
Sonny & George Lee vs Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree

3/10/1959 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Tokyo Joe vs Miguel Perez

3/10/1959 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
John & Chris Tolos draw Luther Lindsey & Emile Dupre
Tim Geohagen beat Frank Shields

03/11/1959 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee beat Sheik
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Charles DeVona & Miguel Torres
Zebra Kid #2 beat Mr Puerto Rico
Zebra Kid #1 beat Tony Altimore
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland

3/11/1959 Holyoke MA
Antonino Rocca beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Yukon Eric beat Boris Fabian & Harry Lewis
Luther Lindsey & Manuel Cortez beat Chris & John Tolos
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields

3/13/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Mario Malino
Chuck Conley & Golden Boy Dupree vs Jesse James & Frederico Giovanni

3/13/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson

3/14/1959 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson
Pepper Gomez vs Emile Dupre

3/14/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez beat Ed Miller
Don Leo Jonathan beat Yukon Eric
Frank Scarpa beat Masked Man Mad Man Martin
John & Chris Tolos draw Larry Moquin & Bernard Vignal

03/14/1959 New Haven CT
Zebra Kid #2 vs Arnold Skaaland
Zebra Kid #1 vs George MacArthur
Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham vs Haystack Calhoun & Happy Humphrey

3/14/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Killer Douglas
Pat Sullivan & Killer Douglas vs Buzz Orio & Jesse James
Mario Malino & Frederico Giovanni vs Black & White Terror

03/16/1959 Norwalk CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bull Curry & Miguel Torres
Don Joyce vs Chris Averoff
Tony Altimore vs Bob Corby
Mr Puerto Rico vs Arnold Skaaland

03/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Zebra Kid I beat Steve Stanlee
Frank Townsend beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Zebra Kid #2
Arnold Skaaland beat Chris Averoff
Jan Madrid beat Alex Mulko

3/18/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scarpa draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson
Chris & John Tolos beat Emile Dupre & Tim Geohagen
Luther Lindsey draw Bull Montana

3/20/1959 Malden MA
Emilio Carnera vs Buzz Orio

3/20/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupre vs Ivan Strogoff
Don Kindred vs Mario Malino
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

3/20/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
John & Chris Tolos draw Larry Moquin & Bernard Vignal
Luther Lindsey beat Bull Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Emile Dupre

3/21/1959 Boston MA TV
Ed Miller vs Larry Moquin
Emile Dupre vs Luther Lindsay

3/21/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Chris Tolos & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Luther Lindsey & Emil Dupre
Joe Esposito beat Frank Shields

3/21/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Emilio Carnera
Frank Kinred vs Mario Malino
Black Terror vs Jesse James
Chuck Conley vs Pat Sullivan
8 man Battle Royal

3/25/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham beat Chris Averoff
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skaaland
Haystack Calhoun beat Bob Corby & Jan Madrid
Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry

3/28/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Frank Scarpa vs Ed Miller
Bill Miller vs Pepper Gomez

3/28/1959 Providence RI
Bill & Ed Miller beat John & Chris Tolos
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Montana

3/28/1959 Revere MA
Elimination tournament
Frank Kinred Mario Malino Pat Sullivan Chuck Conley Tony Enos Golden Boy Dupree Frederico Giovanni Ivan Kalenko
Frederico Giovanni beat Mario Malino

3/31/1959 Hartford CT
Zebra Kids vs Mr Puerto Rico & Jan Madrid
Gene Stanlee vs Karl von Hess
Haystacks Calhoun vs Eddie & Jerry Graham
Red Bastien vs Jack Terry

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Oct 6th, 2018 03:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
288th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
04/01/1959 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee beat Chuck DeVona
Red Bastien beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Alex Mulko & Fritz Von Wallick 
Bob Corby beat Tony Altimore

4/1/1959 Holyoke MA
Ed & Dan Miller beat Frank Scarpa & Luther Lindsey
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Emile Dupre
Chris Tolos beat Chuck Montana

4/3/1959 Boston MA
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pepper Gomez beat Hans Schmidt
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Larry Moquin
Pepper Gomez beat Dan Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Baillargeon
Hans Schmidt beat Haystacks Calhoun
Larry Moquin beat Chris Tolos
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat John Tolos
Emil Dupre beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Dan Miller beat Marvin Mercer
Hans Schmidt beat Luther Lindsay
Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorgeous George
Pepper Gomez beat Raymond Cernandez
Larry Moquin beat Ed Miller
Paul Baillargeon beat Paul Bunyan
Chris Tolos beat Bernard Vignal

4/3/1959 North Attleboro MA
Ricki Starr vs Ivan Strogoff
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred
Ronnie Hill vs Buzz Orio
Pat Sullivan vs Mario Milano

4/4/1959 Boston MA TV
Pepper Gomez vs Dan Miller
Gorgeous George vs Raymond Cernandez

4/4/1959 New Haven CT
Red Bastien vs Tom Bradley
Tokyo Joe vs Mighty Jumbo
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend vs Zebra Kids
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

4/4/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Bill & Ed Miller
Paul Baillargeon beat Hans Schmidt
Larry Moquin beat Raymond Cernandez
Paul Bunyan beat Marvin Mercer

4/4/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Ricki Starr vs Buzz Orio
Pat Sullivan vs Mario Malino

04/08/1959 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien beat Bob Corby
Mighty Jumbo beat Frank Townsend & Chris Averoff
Johnny Valentine beat Don Joyce
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Arnold Skaaland & Mr Puerto Rico
Abe Jacobs vs Tom Bradley

4/8/1959 Holyoke MA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ed & Dan Miller
Frank Scarpa draw Luther Lindsey
Chuck Conley & Jack Terry beat Boris Fabian & Chuck Montana

4/10/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Mario Milano
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Ivan Strogoff & Frank Kindred vs Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos

4/11/1959 Boston MA TV
John & Chris Tolos vs Luther Lindsey & Bernard Vignal

4/11/1959 Providence RI
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Sammy Berg beat Chuck Montana
Don Leo Jonathan draw Frank Scarpa
Chuck Conley draw Hank Waishek

4/11/1959 Revere MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Mario Malino & Tony Enos
Emilio Carnera vs Ivan Strogoff
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

4/14/1959 Boston MA
Dutch Schmidt vs Dick Marquis
Gus Johnson vs Al Staples
Dick O'Malley vs Jim Beaton

4/14/1959 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Sheik & Jack Terry
Zebra Kid vs Duke Hoffman
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien

4/15/1959 Bridgeport CT
Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Tendler & Aldo Venturi
Red Bastien beat Chris Averoff 
Tony Altimore beat Kenny Ackes

4/15/1959 Holyoke MA
John & Chris Tolos & Sammy Berg beat Dan Miller Hard Boiled Haggerty & Boris Fabian
Luther Lindsey draw Chuck Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Lou LaCourse
Dan Miller draw Sammy Berg

4/17/1959 North Attleboro MA
Tony Enos & Golden Boy Dupre vs Sonny & George Lee
Jesse James vs Walter Kameroth
Federico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred

04/17/1959 Norwalk CT
Tony Altimore beat Alex Mulko
Bob Corby beat Chuck Devona
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Zebra Kids

4/18/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Andre Bollet
Pepper Gomez vs Frank Valois

4/18/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon
Dan & Ed Miller vs Sammy Berg & Bernard Vignal

4/18/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred
Sonny & George Lee vs Tony Enos & Golden Boy Dupree
Jesse James vs Walter Kameroff

4/20/1959 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Chris & John Tolos
Paul Baillageron vs Boris Fabian
Frank Scarpa & Sammy Berg vs Dan & Ed Miller
Luther Lindsey vs Hard Boiled Haggerty

04/22/1959 Bridgeport CT
Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Jan Madrid & Jack Terry
Sheik beat Don Joyce
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Swenski
Chief Little Eagle beat Alex Mulko
Tony Altimore vs Bob Corby

4/22/1959 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski draw Don Leo Jonathan
Luther Lindsey & Sammy Berg beat John & Chris Tolos
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Lou LaCourse

4/24/1959 North Attleboro MA
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Farmer Pete vs Pee Wee Rogers
Frederico Giovanni vs Pat Sullivan
Mario Malino vs Frank Kindred

4/25/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Jack Terry
Joe & Guy Brunetti vs Bull Montana & Frank Shields
John & Chris Tolos vs Joe & Guy Brunetti

4/25/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
Dan & Ed Miller beat John & Chris Tolos
Don Leo Jonathan beat Luther Lindsay
Haystack Calhoun beat Tony Lanza
Guy Brunetti beat Frank Valois
Joe Brunetti beat Andre Bollet
Sammy Berg draw Larry Moquin

04/25/1959 New Haven CT
Sheik vs Mr Puerto Rico
Jerry Graham vs Tony Galento
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Karl von Hess & Zebra Kid

4/25/1959 Revere MA
Farmer Pete vs Pee Wee Rogers
Curt Douglas vs Jesse James
Frank Kinred vs Emilio Carnera
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos

4/27/1959 Brattleboro VT
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Pepper Gomez vs Chuck Montana
Mike Clancy vs Dan Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Sammy Berg

04/29/1959 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley & Miguel Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid
Mighty Jumbo beat Arnold Skaaland
Karl Von Hess beat Greg Jarque
Hombre Montana DDQ Duke Hoffman

4/29/1959 Holyoke MA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Jack Terry
Ed & Dan Miller beat Sammy Berg & Mike Clancy
Frank Scarpa beat Tony Lanza

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Oct 25th, 2018 03:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
289th Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 269
Status: 
Offline
Hey Brute! I would love to see what you have for Santos in 1965.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Oct 25th, 2018 04:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
290th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
i have Pittsfield, MA results from '65

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Oct 25th, 2018 09:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
291st Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 269
Status: 
Offline
I have some from Pittsfield but would love to see what you have!

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Oct 26th, 2018 12:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
292nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Here's what I found so far

5/25/1965 Pittsfield MA
Bruno SanMartino vs Flash Thomas
Gorgeous George Grant vs Lil Abner

6/1/65 Pittsfield MA
Alma Mills & Sylvia Torres vs Lucille Dupree & Pat Sherry
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Hobo Brazil beat The Magnificent Chevier

6/8/65 Pittsfield, MA
Frank Scarpa beat Gorgeous George DQ
Golden Boy beat Magnificent Chevier
Magnificent Chevier drew Bruno SanMartino
Chico Santana beat Little Diamond Eagle

6/15/65 Pittsfield, MA
Gorgeous George vs Little Abner the Kentucky Hillbilly 
Bruno SanMartino vs Flash Thomas

6/22/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa DDQ Jimmy Valentine
Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil
Bruno SanMartino beat Magnificent Chevier

6/29/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa vs Jimmy Valentine
Jesse James vs Magnificent Chevier

7/5/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa vs Hans Schmidt
Jesse James vs Bruno SanMartino
Golden Boy Dupree vs Billy Graham
Hobo Brazil vs Pepe Perez

7/12/1965 Pittsfield MA
Bruno SanMartino & Magnificent Chevier beat Jesse James & Big Luke
Jesse James beat Magnificent Chevier
Big Luke beat Bruno SanMartino

7/19/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa beat Hans Schmidt
Golden Boy Dupree beat Flash Thomas

7/26/1965 Pittsfield MA
Pepe Perez won Battle Royal over Jimmy Valentine Bruno SanMartino Jesse James Billy Graham Big Luke

8/2/1965 Pittsfield MA
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Gorgeous George beat Pepe Perez

8/9/1965 Pittsfield MA
Golden Boy Dupree won a 6-man Battle Royal
Billy Graham beat The Magnificent Chevier
Golden Boy Dupree draw Gorgeous George 
Tony Zollo beat Jimmy Valentine DQ

8/16/65 Pittsfield, MA
Jesse James & Peppy Perez beatJimmy Valentine & Bruno SanMartino
Jimmy Valentine draw Jesse James
Peppy Perez draw Bruno SanMartino
Silvia Torres beat Doris Dorsey

8/23/1965 Pittsfield MA
Pepe Perez beat Gorgeous George DQ
The Magnificent Chevier draw Flash Thomas

8/30/1965 Pittsfield MA
Gorgeous George vs Golden Boy Dupree
Bruno SanMartino vs Pepe Perez

9/20/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa beat Bruno Sanmartino
Bull Curry draw Tony Zollo
Golden Boy Dupree draw Magnificent Chevier
Pat Sherry vs Doris Dorsey

9/27/65 Pittsfield MA
8-man Battle Royal
Golden Boy Dupree vs Prince Omar
Cowboy Tom Blatz vs Magnificent Chevier
Bruno SanMartino vs Tony Zollo
Kentucky Hillbilly vs Mr. Mystery

10/13/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa beat Prince Rajah
Kentucky Hillbilly vs The Magnificent Chevier 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 26th, 2018 11:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
293rd Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
yeah same stuff i have. Have some of the show ads.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Oct 26th, 2018 08:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
294th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
The shows were held at the Bubble Room. Shows ended on 10/13 due to low attendance. Venue could hold an estimated 500 with the average attendance being less than 200.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 6th, 2018 11:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
295th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
01/07/65 Boston MA
Gypsy Joe beat the Greek Gladiator George Georgoupolos
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Billy Graham beat Bobby Nixon
Bearcat Jones beat Billy Graham

01/14/65 Boston MA
Golden Boy Dupree beat Gypsy Joe
Alma Mills beat Pat Sherry
Bobby Nixon beat Billy Graham
Bruno SanMartino draw Bearcat Jones

01/21/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jesse James
Gypsy Joe beat Bearcat Jones
Fred Curry draw Golden Boy Dupree
Lil Abner draw Bruno SanMartino

01/28/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James
Gypsy Joe beat Tito Perez
Ivan Melenkoff beat Lil Abner
Bruno SanMartino draw Bearcat Jones

02/04/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Lil Abner & Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree draw Bruno SanMartino
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Zollo
Billy the Kid & Fuzzy Cupid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley

02/11/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jesse James
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley beat Billy the Kid & Fuzzy Cupid
Golden Boy Dupree & Lil Abner beat Gypsy Joe & Bruno SanMartino
Hobo Brazil beat Bearcat Jones

02/18/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Lil Abner
Pat Sherry beat Sylvia Torres
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Gypsy Joe draw Jesse James

02/25/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ricky Sexton
Pat Sherry beat Georgia Brown
Bruno SanMartino draw Bearcat Jones
Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil

03/04/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jesse James
Betty Ann Spencer beat Georgia Brown
Tony Zollo beat Bruno SanMartino
Golden Boy Dupree beat Gypsy Joe

03/11/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry DDQ Lil Abner
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sylvia Torres
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Tony Zollo beat Hobo Brazil

03/18/65 Boston MA
Lil Abner beat Bull Curry DQ
Betty Ann Spencer beat Georgia Brown
Tony Zollo beat Bearcat Jones
Bruno SanMartino draw Golden Boy Dupree

03/25/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Zollo
Betty Ann Spencer & Pat Sherry beat Georgia Brown & Sylvia Torres
Golden Boy Dupree beat Magnificent Chavier
Bruno SanMartino beat Bearcat Jones

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Nov 7th, 2018 02:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
296th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
05/01/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Frederico Giovanni
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Tony Enos vs Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James vs Frank Kindred

05/02/59 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Pepper Gomez vs Bull Montana
Dan Miller vs Larry Moquin
Don Leo Jonathan vs Yvon Loziier

05/02/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Jesse James beat Curt Douglas
Frederico Giovanni beat Prince Omar
Frank Kinred vs Pat Sullivan

05/02/1959 Westport CT
Tony Altimore draw Jan Madrid
Frank Townsend beat Alex Mulko
Jack Davis beat Don Joyce
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Don Joyce beat Don Joyce

05/06/1959 Bridgeport CT
Sheik beat Greg Jarque
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Tokyo Joe & Jack Vansky
Haystack Calhoun beat Bob Corby & Tom Bradley
Johnny Valentine beat Frank Townsend
Tony Altimore vs Jack Terry

05/08/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Elaine Perry vs Mona Baker & Lulu Palhus
Prince Omar vs Frederico Giovanni
Frank Kinred vs Nick Valley

05/09/1959 Boston MA TV
Edouard Carpentier vs Dan Miller
Frank Scarpa vs Ed Miller

05/09/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Andre Bollet draw Larry Moquin
Bill Miller beat Sandor Kovacs
Don Leo Jonathan beat Yvon Lozier
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Valois
Guy & Joe Brunetti beat Dan & Ed Miller

05/09/1959 Norwalk CT
Red Bastien beat Karl von Hess
Sheik beat Chief Little Eagle
Hurricane Anaya draw Arnold Skaaland
Don Joyce beat Bob Geigel
Tony Altimore beat Miguel Torres

05/09/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Frederico Giovanni
Alma Mills & Betty Nyes vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

05/13/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman beat Abe Jacobs & Chris Averoff
Red Bastien beat Aldo Bogni
Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky

05/13/1959 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan draw Edouard Carpentier
Paul Baillargeon beat Frank Valois
Mike Clancy beat Mike Higgins
Legs Langevin vs Boris Fabian

05/15/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel vs Mona Baker
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff
Frederico Giovanni vs Black Terror

05/15/1959 Westerly RI
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon

05/16/59 Boston MA TV
Pepper Gomez vs Mike Clancy

05/16/1959 New Haven CT
Sheik & Johnny Valentine vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Luis Marinez & Luis Torres vs Tom Bradley & Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun vs Mighty Jumbo
Red Bastien vs Tokyo Joe

05/16/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Pat Sullivan
Lady Angel & Mona Baker vs Lucille Dupree & Betty Nyes
Lucille Dupree beat Elaine Perry

05/18/1959 Woonsocket RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier

05/20/1959 Bridgeport CT
Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Jack Terry & Miguel Torres
Johnny Valentine & Sheik beat Hurricane Anaya & Mr Puerto Rico
Antonino Rocca beat Aldo Bogni
Bob Geigel draw Chief Little Eagle
Chief Big Heart DDQ Duke Hoffman

05/22/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Sonny & George Lee vs Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James
Ronnie Hill vs Black Terror

05/23/1959 Boston MA TV
Edouard Carpentier vs Boris Fabian
Pepper Gomez vs Joe Christie

05/23/1959 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi & Red Weasel
Joe Esposito vs Nick Valley
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Charlie & George Lee

05/23/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Elaine Perry & Lucille Dupree
Golden Boy Dupree vs Pat Sullivan

05/27/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Red Bastien beat Arnold Skaaland
Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky
Duke Hoffman beat Al Smith
Tony Altimore beat Tom Bradley DQ

05/29/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel & Elaine Perry vs Mona Baker vs Lulu Palhus
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos

05/30/1959 Boston MA TV
Bill Miller vs Sandor Kovac
Edouard Carpentier vs Bull Montana

05/30/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Edouard Carpentier beat Joe Christie
Guy & Joe Brunetti beat Sandor Kovacs & Bull Montana
Bill Miller beat Mike Clancy
Frank Scarpa beat Yvon Lozier

05/30/59 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca vs Sheik
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Zebra Kid vs Red Bastien
Chief Big Heart vs Chris Averoff

05/30/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Emilio Carnera vs Black Terror
Lady Angel beat Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Nov 11th, 2018 06:16 pm
  PM Quote Reply
297th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/3/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Aldo Bogni & Al Smith
Haystacks Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess & Chris Averoff
Duke Hoffman beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry

6/5/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Pat Sullivan
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhaus & Mona Baker
Black Terror vs Johnny Giles

6/6/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Frank Scarpa vs Ted Lewin
Killer Kowalski vs George Pencheff

6/6/1959 New Haven CT
Chief Big Heart vs Chris Averoff
Red Bastien vs Zebra Kid
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman
Antonino Rocca vs Sheik

6/6/1959 Revere MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Pat Sullivan vs Dick Marquis

6/10/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Alberto Torres & Greg Jarque
Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley
Haystacks Calhoun beat Al Smith & Miguel Torres
Chris Averoff beat Jack Terry

6/12/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker

6/13/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Mike Clancy
Pepper Gomez vs Emile Dupre

6/13/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Prince Omar
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Elaine Perry vs Mona Baker

6/13/1959 Salisbury MA
Pepper Gomez vs Bill Miller

6/16/1959 Stamford CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Sheik & Tokyo Joe
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mighty Jumbo
Tony Altimore beat Jack Terry
Luis Martinez beat Karl von Hess
Miguel Perez beat Arnold Skaaland

6/17/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Tom Bradley & Miguel Torres
Ted Lewin beat Jack Vansky
Miguel Perez beat Chris Averoff
Tony Altimore beat Greg Jarque

6/19/1959 North Attleboro MA
Argentina Zuma vs Nick Valley
Mona Baker vs Elaine Perry
White Terror vs Emilio Carnera
Buzz Orio vs Frederico Giovanni

6/20/1959 Boston MA TV
Hans Schmidt vs Arnold Skaaland
Ilio DiPaolo vs Boris Fabian

6/20/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Guy & Joe Brunetti draw Boris & Nicolai Volkoff
Ilio DiPaolo beat Karl von Sieber
Hans Schmidt beat Paul Baillargeon
Emile Dupre beat Angelo Savoldi
Rene Benchemoul draw Gilberto Cisca

6/20/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Digger O'Dell
Nick Valley vs Black Terror
Great Zuma vs Buzz Orio
Curt Douglas vs Frederico Giovanni

6/23/1959 Hull MA
Mona Baker beat Patty Neff
Golden Boy Dupree beat Art Carpentier
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos

06/24/1959 Bridgeport CT
Pat O'Connor beat Duke Hoffman
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Alberto Torres & Greg Jarque
Rito Romero beat Angelo Savoldi
Luis Torres beat Jack Vansky

6/26/1959 Nashua NH
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
Emile Dupre & Bernard Vignal vs Bull Montana & Boris Fabian
Bob Nandor vs Frank Shields

6/26/1959 North Attleboro MA
Great Zuma vs Black Terror
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady
Art Carpenter vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree vs Nick Valley

6/27/1959 Boston TV
Antonino Rocca vs Mike Higgins
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Nandor

06/27/1959 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Sheik & Johnny Valentine

6/27/1959 Newport RI
Killer Kowalski beat Bernard Vignal
Joe Esposito & Pierre LeMarin beat Frank Shields & Boris K. Fabian
Bob Nandor beat Frank Shields

6/27/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Patty Neff vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Jesse James vs Tony Enos
Golden Boy Dupree vs Art Carpentier

6/30/1959 Norwalk CT
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien vs John & Chris Tolos
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs Johnny Barend & Mark Lewin
Rito Romero vs Tokyo Joe
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Terry

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Nov 15th, 2018 05:18 pm
  PM Quote Reply
298th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1959 Bridgeport CT
Tokyo Joe beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Aldo Bogni
Sheik beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres

7/1/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker DQ
Golden Boy Dupree vs Jesse James
Art Carpentier vs Art Milenkoff

7/3/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lulu Palhus & Mona Baker vs Alma Mills & Elaine Perry
Tony Enos vs Black Terror
Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis

7/4/1959 New London CT
Ilio DiPaolo & Arnold Skaaland vs Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Bernard Vignal vs Angelo Savoldi
Al Smith vs Joe Esposito

7/4/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs George Pencheff
Al Smith vs Arnold Skaaland

7/4/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady
Amazing Zuma vs Karl von Pippin

7/4/1959 Salisbury MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

7/8/1959 Bridgeport CT
Rito Romero beat Angelo Savoldi
Amazing Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Zebra Kid #2 & Tom Bradley
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle

7/8/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills beat Ida Mae Martinez
Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Digger O'Dell

7/10/1959 Canton MA
Rocky Baron vs The Secret

7/10/1959 Nashua NH
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Frank Shields beat Ted Germaine
Bull Montana beat Boris K Fabian
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson

7/10/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Robert Randall
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos

7/11/1959 Boston MA TV
Haystack Calhoun vs Harry Lewis
Antonino Rocca vs Jack Terry

7/11/1959 Newport RI
Killer Kowalski draw Hans Schmidt
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson
Ilio DiPaolo beat Hank Waishek

7/11/1959 Revere MA
Ida Mae Martinez vs Ethel Johnson
Pee Wee Ortiz & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Frederico Giovanni vs Zebra Kid
Nick Valley vs Joe Miller

7/14/1959 Stamford CT postponed due to rain
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Johnny Valentine & Shiek
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs John & Chris Tolos
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
Tony Altimore vs Jack Terry

7/15/1959 Bridgeport CT
Abe Jacobs beat Angelo Savoldi
Amazing Zuma beat Tom Bradley
Ricki Starr beat Chris Averoff
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres beat Duke Hoffman & Jack Vansky

7/15/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Evelyn Johnson vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

7/17/1959 Boston MA
Ilio DePaolo & Pepper Gomez beat Bill & Dan Miller
Argentina Rocca beat Hans Schmidt
June Byers & Laura Martinez beat Jessica Rogers & Lorraine Johnston
Haystacks Calhoun beat Nicolai & Boris Volkoff DQ
Larry Moquin beat Frank Valois
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca

7/17/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady

7/18/1959 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham Eddie Graham Sheik & Johnny Valentine vs Don Curtis Mark Lewin Donn Lewin, & Johnny Barend 

7/18/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Elaine Johnson vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Vilmer Snyder vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs Buzz Orio

7/20/1959 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear

7/21/1959 Stamford CT
Ricki Starr beat Tokyo Joe
Amazing Zuma beat Karl von Hess
Sheik & Johnny Valentine beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Tony Altamore beat Miguel Torres
Arnold Skaaland beat Angelo Savoldi

07/22/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine draw Chief Big Heart
Amazing Zuma beat Tokyo Joe
Jackie Fargo beat Arnold Skaaland

7/22/1959 Westerly RI
Killer Kowalski vs Pepper Gomez
Frank Scarpa vs Bob Nandor
Danno MacDonald vs Wally Greb

7/24/1959 Nashua NH
June Byers & Laura Martinez beat Lorraine Johnson & Jessica Rogers
Frank Scarpa beat Wally Greb
Danno McDonald draw Bob Nandor

7/24/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear
Vilmer Snyder vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos
Black Terror vs Dick Marquis

7/25/1959 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson
Killer Kowalski vs Danno McDonald

7/25/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas

7/28/1959 Ansonia CT
Chris Averoff vs Arnold Skaaland
Red Bastien vs Tom Bradley
Rito Romero vs Jack Vansky
Antonino Rocca vs Sheik
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

7/29/1959 Bridgeport CT
Amazing Zuma beat Zebra Kid #2 
Ricki Starr beat Jack Terry
Johnny Valentine & Duke Hoffman beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien

7/29/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear
Lucille Dupree vs Elaine Perry
Vilmer Snyder vs Nick Valley
Black Terror vs Ronnie Hill

7/31/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Ivan Strogoff vs Tony Enos & Ronnie Hill
Elaine Perry vs Lulu
Black Terror vs Young Emilio Carnera

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Nov 15th, 2018 05:18 pm
  PM Quote Reply
299th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1959 Bridgeport CT
Tokyo Joe beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Aldo Bogni
Sheik beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres

7/1/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker DQ
Golden Boy Dupree vs Jesse James
Art Carpentier vs Art Milenkoff

7/3/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lulu Palhus & Mona Baker vs Alma Mills & Elaine Perry
Tony Enos vs Black Terror
Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis

7/4/1959 New London CT
Ilio DiPaolo & Arnold Skaaland vs Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Bernard Vignal vs Angelo Savoldi
Al Smith vs Joe Esposito

7/4/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs George Pencheff
Al Smith vs Arnold Skaaland

7/4/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady
Amazing Zuma vs Karl von Pippin

7/4/1959 Salisbury MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

7/8/1959 Bridgeport CT
Rito Romero beat Angelo Savoldi
Amazing Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Zebra Kid #2 & Tom Bradley
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle

7/8/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills beat Ida Mae Martinez
Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Digger O'Dell

7/10/1959 Canton MA
Rocky Baron vs The Secret

7/10/1959 Nashua NH
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Frank Shields beat Ted Germaine
Bull Montana beat Boris K Fabian
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson

7/10/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Robert Randall
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos

7/11/1959 Boston MA TV
Haystack Calhoun vs Harry Lewis
Antonino Rocca vs Jack Terry

7/11/1959 Newport RI
Killer Kowalski draw Hans Schmidt
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson
Ilio DiPaolo beat Hank Waishek

7/11/1959 Revere MA
Ida Mae Martinez vs Ethel Johnson
Pee Wee Ortiz & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Frederico Giovanni vs Zebra Kid
Nick Valley vs Joe Miller

7/14/1959 Stamford CT postponed due to rain
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Johnny Valentine & Shiek
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs John & Chris Tolos
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
Tony Altimore vs Jack Terry

7/15/1959 Bridgeport CT
Abe Jacobs beat Angelo Savoldi
Amazing Zuma beat Tom Bradley
Ricki Starr beat Chris Averoff
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres beat Duke Hoffman & Jack Vansky

7/15/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Evelyn Johnson vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

7/17/1959 Boston MA
Ilio DePaolo & Pepper Gomez beat Bill & Dan Miller
Argentina Rocca beat Hans Schmidt
June Byers & Laura Martinez beat Jessica Rogers & Lorraine Johnston
Haystacks Calhoun beat Nicolai & Boris Volkoff DQ
Larry Moquin beat Frank Valois
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca

7/17/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady

7/18/1959 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham Eddie Graham Sheik & Johnny Valentine vs Don Curtis Mark Lewin Donn Lewin, & Johnny Barend 

7/18/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Elaine Johnson vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Vilmer Snyder vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs Buzz Orio

7/20/1959 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear

7/21/1959 Stamford CT
Ricki Starr beat Tokyo Joe
Amazing Zuma beat Karl von Hess
Sheik & Johnny Valentine beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Tony Altamore beat Miguel Torres
Arnold Skaaland beat Angelo Savoldi

07/22/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine draw Chief Big Heart
Amazing Zuma beat Tokyo Joe
Jackie Fargo beat Arnold Skaaland

7/22/1959 Westerly RI
Killer Kowalski vs Pepper Gomez
Frank Scarpa vs Bob Nandor
Danno MacDonald vs Wally Greb

7/24/1959 Nashua NH
June Byers & Laura Martinez beat Lorraine Johnson & Jessica Rogers
Frank Scarpa beat Wally Greb
Danno McDonald draw Bob Nandor

7/24/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear
Vilmer Snyder vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos
Black Terror vs Dick Marquis

7/25/1959 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson
Killer Kowalski vs Danno McDonald

7/25/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas

7/28/1959 Ansonia CT
Chris Averoff vs Arnold Skaaland
Red Bastien vs Tom Bradley
Rito Romero vs Jack Vansky
Antonino Rocca vs Sheik
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

7/29/1959 Bridgeport CT
Amazing Zuma beat Zebra Kid #2 
Ricki Starr beat Jack Terry
Johnny Valentine & Duke Hoffman beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien

7/29/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear
Lucille Dupree vs Elaine Perry
Vilmer Snyder vs Nick Valley
Black Terror vs Ronnie Hill

7/31/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Ivan Strogoff vs Tony Enos & Ronnie Hill
Elaine Perry vs Lulu
Black Terror vs Young Emilio Carnera

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Nov 16th, 2018 10:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
300th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1959 Providence RI
Bull Montana vs Frank Shields

8/1/1959 Revere MA
Black Terror vs Tony Enos
Emilio Carnera vs Buzz Orio
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Lord Little vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

8/4/1959 Norwalk CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Ricki Starr vs Chris Averoff
Amazing Zuma vs Jack Vansky

8/5/1959 Bridgeport CT
Kenny Ackles beat Angelo Savoldi
Amazing Zuma beat Al Smith
Ricki Starr beat Miguel Torres
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Rito Romero & Greg Jarque

8/5/1959 Westerly RI
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Dick Marquis vs George Miller
Alma Mills & Ethel Johnson vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

8/7/1959 North Attleboro MA
Iron Claw & Ivan Strogoff vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady
Ronnie Hill vs Nick Valley

8/8/1959 New Haven CT
Jack Terry vs Luis Torres
Rito Romero vs Miguel Torres
Luis Martinez vs Chris Averof
Sheik Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski vs Haystack Calhoun Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

8/8/1959 Revere MA
Lucille Dupree vs Betty Johnson
Dan O'Kelly vs Curt Douglas
Tony Enos vs Nick Valley
Vilmer Snyder vs Dick Marquis

8/11/1959 Boxborough, MA
Ronnie Hill vs Carl von Erik

8/11/1959 Stamford CT
Jerry & Eddie Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Sheik beat Frank Valois
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca
Amazing Zuma beat Zebra Kid
Tony Altimore beat Jack Terry

08/12/1959 Bridgeport CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Lorenzo Parente beat Al Smith
Duke Hoffman draw Abe Jacobs
Kenny Ackles beat Chris Averoff

8/12/1959 Hull MA
Lady Angel beat Elane Perry
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff
Prince Omar vs Nick Valley

8/14/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel vs Elaine Perry
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff
Black Terror vs Tony Enos

8/15/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree

8/18/1959 Norwalk CT
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Amazing Zuma vs Al Smith
Ricki Starr vs Frank Valois

08/19/1959 Bridgeport CT
Bearcat Wright beat Francois Valois
Haystack Calhoun beat Chris Averoff & Jack Terry
Abe Jacobs beat Duke Hoffman
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca

8/19/1959 Hull MA
Lady Angel vs Lucille Dupree
Curt Douglas vs Prince Omar
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Dick Marquis

8/21/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel vs Lulu Palhus
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Prince Omar
Golden Boy Dupree vs Buzz Orio
Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

8/22/1959 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca draw Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser beat Tony Marino
Edouard Carpentier beat Bull Montana
Pepper Gomez beat Larry Moquin
Emile Dupre beat Harry Lewis
Ilio DePaolo beat Baron Gattoni
Nicolai & Boris Volkoff draw Frank Scarpa & Pierre LeMarin

8/22/1959 Revere MA
Black Terror vs Tony Enos
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bobby Rogers
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

8/25/1959 Branford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Skull Murphy & Killer Kowalski
Ricki Starr vs Zebra Kid
Chief Big Heart vs Duke Hoffman
Little Eagle vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland vs Tony Altimore

08/26/1959 Bridgeport CT
Angelo Savoldi beat Lorenzo Parente
Bearcat Wright beat Fritz Von Wallick
Ricki Starr beat Al Smith
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres beat Skull Murphy & Zebra Kid #2

8/26/1959 Hull MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree & Beth Shannon
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Prince Omar vs Bull Darro

8/28/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

8/29/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree & Beth Shannon
Vilmer Snyder vs Dick Marquis
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 08:33 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems