WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  31  32  33  34  35  36   
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Dec 21st, 2019 08:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
526th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2543
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1933 Boston MA
George Dusette beat Dynamite Dunn
Paddy Mack beat Cowboy Hughes
Nick Coste beat Lloyd Stewart
Sahib Seibeg draw Winn Robbins
Dr Altschuler draw Bill Rudy
Ted Germaine beat Joe Costello
Ed Flowers draw Bill Brooks
Lt O’Dell draw Joe Demar
Paul Adams draw Johnny Iovanna

3/1/1933 Boston MA
Bull Marin beat Pat O’Hara Pat Reilly & Pat McGill battle royal
Scotty Dawkins beat Leo Papiano
Rebel Russell draw Fred Moran
George Linehan beat Dick Perrin
Jim Wallis beat Earl Tompkins
Zeus Wilczewski draw Harry Lundin
Pete Sturgis beat Oscar Sampson
Young Nemo beat Roughhouse Murphy DQ
Johnny Lopes draw Jim Longacre
George Myerson draw Charlie Manilo
Kewpie Kilroy draw Mario Giglio
Curley LaVoie draw Joe Ferona

3/1/1933 Reading MA
Merritt Wenzell beat Farmer Raymond
Mike Tellegen beat Bill Scott
Chuck Montana draw Bill Rose
Jackie Nichols beat Mickey Roach
Bobby Brooks draw Joe Anthony

3/1/1933 Stamford CT
Abe Coleman beat Bruno Gorassini
Jack Bloomfield draw Jim Atlas
Fred Grubmeier beat Tiny Ruff
John Maxos draw Babe Caddock
Dick Lawrence beat Ivan Vacturoff

3/1/1933 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Leon Pinetzki
Pat Fraley draw Charley Hanson
John Friberg beat Buck Weaver
George Jenkins beat Hans Schroeder

3/2/1933 Exeter NH
Mike Tellegen beat Winn Robbins
John Foley beat Harry Manson
Ted Town beat Joe Peters
Frank Ryerson draw Dick Brew

3/2/1933 Greenfield MA
Jack Russell beat George Harrison
Bill Peno beat Farmer Raymond
Gorilla Cranston draw Leo Roche
Chick Rae beat Gus Johnson
Ed Morton beat Frank Petrin

3/2/1933 Kittery ME
Dick Brew vs George Landry
Mike Polo vs Gus Johnson
Charley Metro vs Henry Manseur

3/2/1933 Lowell MA
Jim Browning beat Tiny Roebuck

3/2/1933 Lynn MA
Pat McGill beat Scotty Dawkins
Charley Hanson beat Pat O’Hara DQ
Fred Moran beat Mario Giglio
Boris Demitroff draw Leo Numa
Mike McDonnell beat Jack Spanks

3/2/1933 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat beat Marin Plestina
Sam Cordovano beat Matros Kirilenko
Leon Pinetzki beat Doug Wykoff
Al Getzewich draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Jack Riley beat Henry Piers

3/2/1933 North Reading MA
Jack Ellis beat Bob Kelly
Billy Boles beat Joe Valungus
Dede Trask beat Leslie Allen
Young Marchetti beat Jimmy Bizet
Eddie Peront beat Billy Chinard

3/3/1933 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze
Man Mountain Dean beat Tiny Roebuck
Charlie Strack draw Bull Martin
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Al Peckham
Casey Kazanjian beat Pat O’Hara
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Wagner
Hank Barber beat Frank Lamarque
Masked Marvel beat Sailor Arnold
Leo Arpino beat George Saunders
Al Kalcie draw Boris Demitroff
John Spellman draw Benny Ginsberg
Bull Komar draw Hans Bauer

3/3/1933 Fitchburg MA
Waino Ketonen beat Jim Cook
Henry Manseau draw Harry Zarris
Pete Sturgis vs Mareno
Erland Kivimaki vs Jimmy Lundeen

3/3/1933 Holyoke MA
Jim Browning beat Pat McGill
Stanley Pinto beat Pat Reilly
Pat Fraley beat Axel Anderson
Leo Numa draw Maurice Moscovitz

3/3/1933 Lewiston ME
Bibber McCoy beat Andy Brown
Al Mercier beat Regis Siki

3/3/1933 Salem MA
Steve Passas beat Bull Curry
Fred Bruno beat Lloyd Stewart
Al Vantres beat Stewart Spears
Bill Dolan beat Farmer Bill Raymond Kid Conry Tony Papalino battle royal
Johnny Iovanna draw Paul Adams
Sahib Seibeg draw Paddy Mack

3/6/1933 Chelsea MA
Stanley Pinto beat Pat Reilly DQ
Pat O’Hara beat Mario Giglio
Axel Anderson draw Joe Conley
Ralph Gordon beat Fred Moran
Frank Erlich draw Jerry Eslinger

3/6/1933 Lawrence MA
Bull Martin beat Al Peckham
Fred Carone beat Dick Perrin
Jack Martin vs Curley LaVoie
Joe Ferona draw Chick Nemo
Bobby Marshall beat Tommy Carter

3/7/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Downey
Mephisto beat Paddy Mack
Nick Coste draw Fred Bruno
Charley Metro beat Bill Rhodes Whitey Collins & Carl Clancy battle royal
Gardner Hinden beat Ed Powers
Roy DeLong draw Guy Bixby
Swen Siskey draw Alex George
Bill Dolan draw Mike Tellegen
Cowboy Hughes NC Winn Robbins

3/7/1933 Brockton MA
Jim Browning beat Bull Komar
Buck Weaver beat Frank Yusko
Man Mountain Dean beat Sam Skorsky
Rebel Russell beat Dick Perrin
Fred Allen beat Big Boy Andrews

3/7/1933 Hartford CT
Pat McGill beat Matros Kirilenko DQ
Century Milstead draw Hans Schroeder
Steve Znoski draw Pat Friday
Leon Pinetzki beat John Maloney

3/8/1933 Boston MA
Pat McGill beat Bull Martin
Rebel Russell draw George Linehan
Kewpie Kilroy beat Leo Papianos DQ
George Myerson draw Charley Manoli
John Spellman beat John Maloney
Earl Tompkins beat Angelo Cistoldi
Zeus Wilczewski draw Pat Coyne
Jim Wallis draw Fred Moran
Harry Lundin beat Pat O’Hara DQ
Dick Perrin draw Mario Giglio
Jay Hicks beat Jim Longacre
Gil Martin beat Roughhouse Murphy

3/8/1933 Worcester MA
George Jenkins beat Charlie Hanson
John Friberg beat Jack Washburn
Casey Kazanjian draw Leo Numa
Jim Donelian beat Leo Shepsky

3/9/1933 Lynn MA
Charlie Strack beat John Spellman
Pat Riley draw Casey Kazanjian
Larry Barton beat Jim Trephon
Jim Pierson won battle royal

3/9/1933 North Reading MA
Jack Martin beat Vandel Ballam DQ
Wally Mitchell beat Sailor Nelson DQ
Andrew Zanni beat Jimmy Eldridge
Warren Burt draw Bill Hoyt
George Garbitis beat Tommy Daley

3/9/1933 Portsmouth NH
Fred Bruno vs Dick Brew
Vince Tacetta vs Babe Webber
Charley Metro vs Henry Manseur
Mike Polo vs Joe Abanski

3/10/1933 Exeter NH
Bull Martin vs Pat O’Hara
Fred Carone vs Mario Giglio
John Foley vs Joe Peters

3/10/1933 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George beat Charlie Strack DQ
Pat Riley draw Leo Numa
George Jenks beat Rudy LaDitzi
Leon Pinetzki beat Al Peckham

3/10/1933 Salem MA
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno
John Swenski beat Whitey Collins Ed McNeil & Bill Dolan battle royal
Jackie Nichols draw Johnny Iovanna
Mike Tellegen beat Jack Morgan
Lloyd Stewart draw Dynamite Dunn
Ted Germaine draw Paul Adams

3/13/1933 Chelsea MA
Bull Martin beat Andy Brown
Benny Ginsberg draw Sailor Arnold
Rudy LaDitzi beat Carl Lemle
Pat Reilly beat Chief Polo
Nick Karas beat Tommy Pandres

3/13/1933 Providence RI
Casey Kazanjian beat Pat Fraley
Matros Kirilenko beat John Grandovitch
Francisco Machado beat Jack Ross
Jack Wagner beat Al Peckham

3/14/1933 Brockton MA
Pat McGill beat Buck Weaver
Charlie Hanson beat Boris Demitroff
Dick Perrin beat Mario Giglio
Bull Martin draw Jack Wagner
Rebel Russell draw George Linehan

3/14/1933 Montpelier VT
Pink Gardner beat Jack Savage
Bob Johnson draw Joe Union
Bull Reed draw Frank Taft
Leo Kid Ward beat Eddie Ward

3/14/1933 Quincy MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Nick Coste beat Lloyd Stewart
Ed Faiella draw John Swenski
Ted Flowers beat Guy Bixby
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Dynamite Dunn
Charley Metro beat Ed McNeil
Paddy Mack beat Tony Papalino

3/15/1933 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Leo Papianos
Pat McGill beat John Spellman
George Myerson beat Gil Cross
George Myerson beat Roughhouse Murphy
George Myerson draw Johnny Lopez
Benny Ginsberg draw Boris Demitroff
Angelo Cistoldi beat Earl Tompkins
Jack Wagner beat John Maloney
Pete Sturges beat Joe Ferona
Harry Lundin beat Odilio Marchione DQ
Kewpie Kilroy draw Fred Moran
Jim Wallis draw Bob Rubens
Jim Longacre draw Jim Trephon
George Linehan draw Joe Kujot

3/15/1933 Reading MA
Jack Ellis beat Masked Marvel
Harry Rolander draw Bobby Marshall
Tom Doucette beat Wild Wykoff DQ
Wally Mitchell draw Sailor Nelson
Ralph Wells draw Ole Olsen

3/15/1933 Worcester Mass.
Jim Browning beat George Jenkins
Joe Malcewicz draw Pat Fraley
Count George Zarynoff beat Jim Donnelian
John Friberg beat Jim Heslin

3/16/1933 Exeter NH
John Foley draw Carmen Carone
Dick Parent beat Mario Giglio
Wally Mitchell draw Farmer Bill Davis
Jim DeVito beat Leo Lamar
Freddie Picard draw Bobby Marshall

3/16/1933 Lynn MA
Bull Martin beat Pat Reilly
Pat Fraley draw Stanley Pinto
Rudy LaDitzi beat Stan Sitkowski
Leo Arpino beat Jack Ross
Fred Moran beat Young Marshall

3/16/1933 Stamford CT
Jack Bloomfield beat Oscar Nygren
Babe Caddock beat Floyd Marshall
Emil Dusek draw Frank Judson
Sun Jennings beat Dick Daviscourt
Frank Fletcher beat Harry Sharkey

3/17/1933 Boston MA
Jim Browning beat Bibber McCoy
Joe Malcewicz draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Man Mountain Dean beat John Spellman
Leo Numa beat Masked Marvel DQ
Casey Kazanjian beat Jim Heslin
Rebel Russell draw Pete Tingus
Matros Kirilenko beat George Saunders
Pat Fraley draw Joe Manuel
Jose Dominguez draw Leo Arpino
Hank Barber draw Buck Weaver

3/17/1933 Lewiston ME
Ed Don George beat Al Mercier
Pat McGill beat Hans Bauer
Benny Ginsberg draw Boris Demitroff
Frank Dutcher beat Fred Moran DQ

3/17/1933 Holyoke CT
Sammy Stein beat George Jenks
Leon Pinetzki beat John Maloney
Sailor Arnold beat George Halperin
Morris Moscosvitz draw John Grandovitch
Red Dubuc beat Sid Lunardini

3/17/1933 Salem MA
Mephisto beat Art Flynn
Paddy Mack beat Fred Bruno DQ
Lloyd Stewart beat Jack McDonald
Sahib Seibeg draw Jack Gagnon
Jackie Nichols draw Ali Baba

3/20/1933 Brattleboro VT
Charley Moquin beat Young Ross
Bill Peno draw Swede Olsen
Abel Tuovinen beat Jack Elliot
Gorilla Cranston beat Barney Zelinski Stan Nowicki & Henry Ludzus battle royal
Johnny Pouri beat Bob Pope

3/20/1933 Chelsea MA
Benny Ginsberg beat Sailor Arnold
George Linehan draw Fred Moran
Stanley Sitkowski beat Jack Ross
Sam Skorski beat Len Plishon
Nick Karavas beat George Victor

3/20/1933 Lawrence MA
Joe Kujot beat Odilio Marchione

3/21/1933 Brockton MA
Charley Hanson beat Benny Ginsberg

3/21/1933 New Haven CT
Jim Browning beat Alfonse Getzewich
George Zarynoff beat Jack Washburn DQ

3/22/1933 Boston MA
Jim Wallis beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Washburn beat Bull Martin
George Myerson beat John Lopes
Fred Moran beat Earl Tompkins
Zeus Wilczewski beat John Mahoney
Nick Garvis beat Nick DeVito
Ben Ginsberg draw Rebel Russell
Kewpie Kilroy draw L
Joe Kujot draw Pat O’Hara
George Linnehan draw Harry Lundin
Pete Sturgis draw Charlie Manoli
Mario Giglio draw Eli Lux

3/22/1933 Reading MA
Jack Martin beat Joe Ferona
Joe Cook draw Ray Carson
Harry Rolander beat Red Mullen
Tony Nemo beat Wally Mitchell
Bobby Marshall draw Tom Draak

3/23/1933 Lowell MA
Matros Kirilenko beat Al Mercier
Bull Martin draw Wallace Muscovitch

3/23/1933 Lynn MA
Casey Kazanjian beat Hans Schroeder
Leo Papianos DDQ Rudy LaDitzi
Leo Newman beat Carl Lemle
Fred Moran draw Jim Wallis
Carmen Carone beat Jim Trephon

3/23/1933 North Reading MA
Rachel Prince beat Rose Carson
Jack Martin beat Bill Robinson
George Garvitis beat Bob Evans
Tommy Daley beat George Kent DQ
Bob Allen beat Red Mullen

3/24/1933 Fitchburg MA
Dynamite Dunn vs Art Flynn
Gus Bruyn John Swenski Al Staples Dick Costello battle royal
SahiB Seibeg vs Lloyd Stewart
Tony Papalino vs Farmer Raymond
Stewart Spears vs Soldier O’Dell

3/24/1933 Holyoke MA
Nick Lutze beat Matros Kirilenko
Pat Riley beat Century Mistead
Pat Fraley draw Wallace Moscovitch
Al Mercier draw Charley Hanson

3/24/1933 Portsmouth NH
Joe Ferona beat Jim DeVito Bill Davis Vangel Balam & Ed Pickard battle royal
Mickey Roach beat George Marlo
George Ryerson beat Joe Martell
Don Mitchell draw Richie Desharnais

3/24/1933 Salem MA
Bull Curry draw Paddy Mack
Fred Bruno beat Ted Germaine
Cowboy Hughes beat Winn Robbins
Nick Coste draw Bill Dolan
Ted Flowers beat Charley Lucas

3/27/1933 Chelsea MA
Stanley Pinto beat Regis Siki
Pat O’Hara beat Oscar Holmberg
Boris Demitroff beat Rudy LaDitzi
Sam Skorski beat Al Kalsky
Joe Dominguez draw John Maloney

3/27/1933 Lawrence MA
Bull Martin beat Sailor Arnold
Harry Lundin beat George Kolier
Jack Martin draw Joe Ferona
Jim DeVito beat Tiger Lewis
Gil Cross draw Richie Desharnais

3/28/1933 Brockton MA
Stanley Pinto beat Charley Hanson
Regis Siki draw Pat McGill
Ace Laud beat Billy Rustik
George Linehan draw John Spellman
Rebel Russell beat Dick Perrin
Jim Wallace beat Fred Moran

3/28/1933 Worcester MA
Pat Fraley beat Bull Martin
Pat McGill draw Wallace Muscovitch
Rudy LaDitzi beat Jack Dawson

3/29/1933 Boston MA
Rebel Bob Russell beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin beat Leo Papainos
Pat McGill beat Jack Washburn
Boris Demetroff draw John Spellman
Joe Kujot beat Odillio Marchione
Regis Siki draw Zeus Wilczewski
Pat O’Hara beat John Maloney
George Myerson beat Jim Longacre
Freddy Moran draw Charley Manoli
Kewpie Kilroy draw Harry Lundin
Jim Wallis draw Mario Giglio
Nick Karavas draw Al Del Orio

3/29/1933 New Haven CT
Al Giecewicz beat Fred Meyers
Sam Cordovano beat George Manish
Sid Westrich draw Ted Cox
Jack Riley beat Bull Komar
Paul Boesch beat Gene Bruce

3/29/1933 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Matros Kirilenko
John Grandovitch beat Benny Ginsberg
Casey Kazanjian beat Louis Loew
Francisco Machado beat Jack Saunders

3/29/1933 Reading MA
Jack Martin beat Sailor Nelson
Fred Picard beat Gil Cross
Dick Dennis beat Gashouse Kelly Kid Levinsky & Tiger Murphy battle royal
Jimmy DeVito beat Johnny Rudson
Jack Ryerson beat Dick Dennis

3/30/1933 Lowell MA
Bull Martin draw Wallace Muscovitch
Benny Ginsberg vs Leo Numa
Hank Barber vs Carl Lemle
Jim Wallis vs George Linehan
Bob Marshall vs Jim Cook

3/30/1933 Lynn MA
Stanley Pinto beat Pat Fraley
Pat Riley beat Scotty Dawkins
Leo Papianos beat George Saunders
Jim Wallis draw Odilio Marchione
Fred Carone draw Andy Brown

3/31/1933 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Bull Martin
Man Mountain Dean beat Frank Yusko
Man Mountain Dean beat John Maloney
Man Mountain Dean beat Boris Demitroff
Man Mountain Dean beat Sailor Arnold
Masked Marvel Pat Fraley beat Charlie Hanson
Len Macaluso beat Benny Ginsberg
Charlie Strack beat John Grandovitch
Casey Kazanjian beat Andy Brown
Pat Fraley draw Hans Schroeder
Jack Wagner draw Leo Arpino
Hank Barber draw Hans Bauer
Jose Dominguez draw Pat O’Hara

3/31/1933 Fitchburg MA
Ted Germaine beat Jackie Nichols
Dick Costello beat John Swenski
Mike Tellegen beat Chief Polo
Dr Alschuler draw Stewart Spears

3/31/1933 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Wallace Moscovitch beat Pat Riley COR
Tiny Roebuck draw Rudy LaDitzi
George Jenkins beat Mike Miller

3/31/1933 Lewiston ME
Regis Siki beat Al Mercier
John Spellman draw Axel Anderson
Fred Moran beat Fritz Peterson

3/31/1933 Manchester CT
Charlie Moquin beat Cowboy Hughes

3/31/1933 Portsmouth NH
John Foley draw Carmen Carone
Eddie Pickard beat Bobby Marshall
Farmer Bill Davis beat Jim DeVito
Richie Desharnais beat Joe Cook DQ
Mike Ross beat Scratch Toland

3/31/1933 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Winn Robbins
Arthur Flynn beat Lloyd Stewart
Steve Passas beat Dick Brew
Bill Dolan beat Sahib Seibeg Tarzan Petrolie & Great Unknown battle royal
Paddy Mack draw Nick Coste
Paul Adams beat Billy Brooks

Last edited on Sat Dec 21st, 2019 08:47 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 22nd, 2019 08:27 am
  PM Quote Reply
527th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2543
Status: 
Offline
4/3/1933 Chelsea MA
Bull Martin beat Pat O’Hara
George Linehan draw Pat Reilly
Scotty Dawkins beat Frank Lurich
Axel Anderson beat Mike Miller
Jimmy Trephon draw Al Spero

4/3/1933 Middletown CT
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry DQ
Mephisto beat Cowboy Hughes
Steve Passas beat Jack Burns

4/3/1933 Portland ME
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Matros Kirilenko beat Buck Weaver
John Spellman draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Leo Arpino beat Jack Ross

4/4/1933 Boston MA
Paddy Mack beat Fred Bruno
George Dusette beat Lloyd Stewart
Jim Clancy beat Arvo Rohko
Charley Metro beat Kid Hannigan
Charley Metro beat Bob Stanley
Charley Metro beat Bill Sneedan
Sahib Seibeg beat Fred Duesenberg
Ted Germaine beat Charley Lucas
Art Flynn draw Dynamite Dunn
Steve Passas draw Cowboy Hughes

4/4/1933 Brockton MA
George Linehan beat Bull Curry
Charlie Hansen beat Stanley Pinto
Bull Martin draw Regis Siki
Jack Wagner beat Pete Tingus
Wallace Muscovich draw George Jenkins
Red Linton draw Wild Bou Upham

4/4/1933 Hartford CT
Man Mountain Dean beat Al Peckham
Nick Lutze beat Benny Ginsberg
Charlie Strack beat Buck Weaver
John Spellman draw Pat Riley

4/4/1933 Quincy MA
Bull Curry draw Bill Dolan
Fred Bruno beat Art Flynn
Steve Passas draw Dynamite Dunn
Henry Irslinger draw Cowboy Hughes
Paddy Mack beat Jacques Comeau
Archie Campbell draw Charley Metro
Eli Lux beat Turtle Sparks

4/5/1933 Boston MA
Odilio Marchione beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin beat Jack Washburn
Pete Sturgis beat George Myerson
Roughhouse Murphy draw Andy Neely
Johnny Lopez beat Jim Longacre
Jim Wallis draw Al Peckham
Charley Manoli draw Dick Perrin
Pat O’Hara beat George Saunders
Kewpie Kilroy draw Mario Giglio
John Spellman draw George Linehan
Joe Kujot draw Rebel Russell

4/5/1933 Reading MA
Nick Lutze beat Regis Siki
Joe Ferona beat George Ryerson
Tom Doucette draw Chick Nemo
Red Mullen beat Joe Cook DQ
Sailor Nelson draw Bobby Marshall
Jack Martin draw Fred Picard

4/5/1933 Worcester MA
John Friberg beat Rudy LaDitzi
Wallace Muscovith beat Boris Demitroff
Nick Lutze draw Al Mercier
Charley Hansen beat George Jenkins

4/6/1933 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat John Spellman
Pat Riley beat Axel Anderson
Bull Martin beat Rudy LaDitzi

4/6/1933 Portsmouth NH
Joe Ferona draw Vangel Balam
Don Mitchell beat Sailor Nelson
Jim Cook draw George Ryerson
Jim DeVito draw Chick Nemo
Al Cote beat Ben Lury

4/7/1933 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Man Mountain Dean
Masked Marvel beat Pat Fraley
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Charlie Strack
Casey Kazanjian beat Hans Schroeder
John Grandovitch beat Jose Dominguez
Jack Albright draw Leo Hyatt
Hank Barber draw Pat O’Hara
Hans Bauer draw Leo Arpino
John Spellman draw Al Kalcie

4/7/1933 Fitchburg MA
Max Mephisto beat Dynamite Dunn
Paddy Mack beat Tony Papalino
Steve Passas draw Lloyd Stewart
Jackie Nichols beat George Nerio
Arvo Rahko draw Winn Robbins

4/7/1933 Salem MA
Fred Bruno beat Art Flynn
Nick Coste draw George Dusette
Ted Germaine beat Bill Rudy
John Swenski draw Nick Flowers
Charley Metro draw Cowboy Hughes
Zeus Wilczewski draw Nick Howard

4/8/1933 Easthampton MA
Paul Adams vs Stewart Spears
Bill Peno vs Gorilla Cranston
Paul Petcen vs George Buckley
Red Dubuc vs Bobby Burns

4/10/1933 Lawrence MA
Regis Siki beat George Saunders
Wallace Muscovitch beat Al Peckham
Jack Martin draw George Myerson
Bobby Marshall draw Joe Ferona
Joe Cook draw Jim DeVito

4/10/1933 Portland ME
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Jenkins
Man Mountain Dean beat Jim Doakes
Count Zarynoff draw Andy Brown
Fred Carone draw Al Mercier

4/11/1933 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Al Staples (sub for Bull Curry)
Mephisto beat Steve Passas
Charley Metro beat Dynamite Dunn
Paddy Mack beat Winn Robbins
Henry Irslinger draw Fred Bruno
Cowboy Hughes draw Bey Sulayman
Jackie Nichols beat Stewart Spears
Nick Coste draw Mike Tellegen
Mickey Roach draw Gardner Hinden
Rocky Stone draw Lloyd Stewart
Bob Burdick draw Ted Powers
Ray DeLong draw Eddie Moore
Frank Edient draw Mike McDonald
Joe Howard draw Ralph Wells

4/11/1933 Brockton MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
John Friberg draw George Jenkins
Regis Siki beat Al Peckham
Wallace Muscovitch beat Carl Lemle
Jim Longacre beat Vagel Balam
Rachel Prince vs Alice Dupree

4/11/1933 Hartford CT
Count Zarynoff beat Al Mercier
Man Mountain Dean draw Charlie Strack
Charlie Strack beat Henry Piers
Pat Riley beat Jack Ross

4/12/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Walsh
Bull Martin beat Leo Papianos
Rebel Bob Russell beat Odilio Marchione
Johnny Lopez draw Tarzan Weiner
Harry Lundin beat George Saunders
Zeus Wilczewski draw Jim Wallis
George Myerson beat Gil Cross
George Linehan draw Kewpie Kilroy
Nick Karavis beat Al DeOrie
Regis Siki beat Pat O’Hara
John Spellman beat Pat Coyne
Charley Manoli beat Pete Sturgis

4/12/1933 Lynn MA
Casey Kazanjian beat Pat Riley
Lep Papianos beat Andy Brown
Pat Fraley draw Rudy LadDitzi
Scotty Dawkins draw Jack Wagner
Mickey Roach draw Joe Hinden

4/12/1933 New Haven CT
Al Giecewicz beat Jack Washburn
Ted Cox beat Doug Wykoff
Fred Meyers beat Jerry Monahan
Casey Kazanjian draw Mike Mazurki
Frank Spears beat Ed Helwig

4/12/1933 Portsmouth NH
Leo Hyatt beat Mario Giglio
Arthur Davis draw Mike Ross
Eddie Picard draw Joe Ferona
Joe Cook beat Jim DeVito

4/12/1933 Reading MA
Boris Demitroff beat Jack Wagner
Jim Trephon beat Alex George
Gus Johnson draw Curley LaVoie
Vangal Ballam beat Bill Robinson
Young Nemo draw Frank Lydon

4/12/1933 Worcester MA
Man Mountain Dean beat Bob Holmgren
Count Zarynoff draw Al Mercier
Wallace Muscovitch beat Rudy LaDitzi
John Friberg beat Pat Fraley

4/13/1933 Lynn MA
Casey Kazanjian beat Pat Riley
Leo Papianos beat Andy Brown
Pat Fraley beat Rudy LaDitzi
Scotty Dawkins draw Jack Wagner
Mickey Roach draw Joe Hinden

4/14/1933 Fitchburg MA
Rebel Russell vs Al Manoli
Gil Cross vs Jim Longacre

4/17/1933 Chelsea MA
Charlie Strack beat Scotty Dawkins
Boris Demetroff beat Jack Ross
George Saunders beat John Tompkins
Fred Moran beat Dick Perrin
Rudy LaDitzi beat Al Peckham

4/17/1933 Lawrence MA
Leo Hyatt beat Benny Ginsberg
Wallace Muscovitch draw Pat O’Hara
George Jenkins beat Carl Lemle
Odilio Marchione DDQ Kid Conry
Jim Longacre beat Richie Desharnais

4/17/1933 Providence RI
Ed Don George beat Casey Kazanjian
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Pat McGill
John Grandovitch beat Buck Weaver
Jack Wagner draw Count Zarynoff

4/18/1933 Boston MA
Paddy Mack beat George Dusette
Fred Bruno draw Archie Campbell
Cowboy Hughes beat Winn Robbins
Dick Costello draw Swen Siskey
Henry Urslinger beat Frank Downey
Charley Metro draw Art Flynn
Bill Dolan beat Lloyd Stewart
Nick Coste beat Jim Tagg
Jackie Nichols draw Paul Adams
Ed Flowers beat Ted Germaine DQ

4/18/1933 Brockton MA
Bull Martin beat George Jenkins
Matros Kirilenko beat John Grandovitch
George Saunders beat Pat Riley
Rudy LaDitzi beat Axel Anderson
Ken Wolforth beat Charles Heddrig
Abe Brenner draw Big Boy Andrews

4/18/1933 Hartford CT
Ed Don George beat Count Zarynoff
Steve Znoski beat Scotty Dawkins
Century Milstead beat Jim Doakes
Wallace Muscovitch draw Al Kalcie

4/19/1933 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Benny Ginsberg
Charles Manoli beat George Myerson
Pat McGill beat Leo Papianos
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Pat Coyne
George Linehan draw Jim Wallis
Zeus Wilczewski beat Angelo Cistoldi
Fred Moran draw Mario Giglio
Jim Longacre draw Gil Cross
Pete Sturges beat Tarzan Weiner
Harry Lundin beat Joe Kujot
Rebel Russell draw John Spellman

4/19/1933 New Haven CT
Jim Browning beat Al Giecewicz
Ted Cox beat Sid Westrich
Steve Znoski draw Fred Meyers
Jack Washburn beat Tony Felice
Wladek Zbyszko beat Lilo Nardi

4/19/1933 Reading MA
Count Zarynoff beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Martin beat Vangal Ballam
Frank Rogers draw Wild Wykoff
Joe Ferona beat Jim DeVito
Harry Rolander draw Curly LaVoie

4/19/1933 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Wallace Muscovitch
John Friberg beat Al Mercier
Leon Pinetzki beat George Locke
Century Milstead draw Charlie Strack

4/20/1933 Brattleboro VT
Harry Cyclone Smith beat Young Carpenter

4/20/1933 Lynn MA
Nick Lutze beat Pat Fraley
Charley Hanson beat Boris Demitroff
Wallace Muscovitch draw Jack Wagner
John Grandovitch beat Jose Dominguez
Mickey Roach beat Jack Tobin

4/21/1933 Bellow Falls VT
Kid Carpenter beat Cyclone Smith

4/21/1933 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Joe Savoldi beat Count Zarynoff
Man Mountain Dean beat Jose Dominguez
Joe Manuel beat Louis Loew
Charlie Strack draw John Spellman
Pat McGill draw Leo Numa
Masked Marvel beat Leo Arpino
John Friberg draw Rudy LaDitzi
Hank Barber draw Buck Weaver

4/21/1933 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Wallace Muscovitch beat Andy Brown
Pat Riley beat Scotty Dawkins
Pat Fraley draw Mickey McGuire

4/21/1933 Lewiston ME
Regis Siki beat Boris Demitroff

4/21/1933 Manchester NH
Charlie Moquin beat Cowboy Hughes

4/21/1933 Portsmouth NH
Leo Hyatt vs Pat O’Hara
Ted Towne vs Sailor Arnold
Arthur Davis vs Pat Coyne
Freddie Picard vs Young Nemo

4/21/1933 Salem MA
Fred Bruno beat Lloyd Stewart
Ted Germaine beat Paul Adams
Nick Coste beat Jake Jacobsen
Archie Campbell beat Tarzan Petrola
Jackie Nichols fraw Nick Flowers

4/24/1933 Chelsea MA
Pat McGill beat Boris Demitroff
Rudy LaDitzi beat Axel Anderson
Pat O’Hara draw Jim Fuller
Pat O’Hara draw Fred Moran
John Friberg draw Buck Weaver

4/24/1933 Lawrence MA
Leo Hyatt beat George Jenkins
Bull Martin beat Jack Ross
George Saunders beat Al Peckham
Dick Perrin draw Mario Giglio
Bobby Marshall draw George Avakian

4/25/1933 Boston MA
Fred Bruno beat Nick Coste
Ed Flowers beat Ted Germaine
Steve Passas draw Archie Campbell
Doc Altschuler draw Bill Brooks
Sahib Seibeg draw Cowboy Hughes
Winn Robbins draw Charley Metro

4/25/1933 Brockton MA
Nick Lutze beat Matros Kirilenko
Rudy LaDitzi beat Buck Weaver
George Saunders beat Oscar Holmberg
Bull Martin draw Wallace Muscovitch
George Linehan draw Joe Kugot

4/25/1933 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Steve Znosky
Pat McGill beat John Spellman
Leo Numa draw Al Mercier
Al Kalcie beat Louis Allaire

4/25/1933 Revere MA
Art Flynn beat Steve Passas
Paddy Mack beat Tony Papalino
George Dusette beat Mike Tellegen
Jack Comeau beat Farmer Raymond
Jackie Nichols draw Paul Adams
Bill Rudy draw Johnny Iovanna

4/26/1933 New Haven CT
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Washburn
Sam Stein beat Steve Znoski
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Cox
Fred Meyers draw Frank Speers
Paul Boesch beat Herb Freeman

4/26/1933 Quincy MA
Nick Coste beat Bull Curry
Archie Campbell draw Henry Irslinger
Steve Passas beat George Dusette
Jackie Nichols beat Pete Watson
Charley Metro draw Cowboy Hughes
Brydson Green beat Wendell O’Dell
Blondy Fuller beat Mucker McKenna
Mickey Roach draw Guy Bixby

4/26/1933 Reading MA
Nick Lutze beat Masked Marvel
Al Spero draw Jim Trephon
Harry Rolander beat Tom Doucette
Jack Ellis beat Bill Scott

4/27/1933 Lynn MA
Pat McGill beat Jack Wagner
Bull Martin beat John Grandovitch
Jack Spanks beat George Nerio
John Friberg beat Wallace Muscovitch
Mario Giglio draw Joe Manuel

4/28/1933 Exeter NH
Pat O’Hara draw George Saunders
Sailor Arnold beat Harry Thompson
Arthur Davis beat George Beston
Charles Perry beat Meck Muise

4/28/1933 Fitchburg MA
Steve Passas vs Art Flynn
John Swenski vs Stewart Spears
Jackie Nichols vs Gardner Hindon
Lloyd Stewart vs Tony Papalino
Gus Bruyn vs Farmer Raymond

4/28/1933 Hartford CT
Charlie Strack vs Century Milstead

4/28/1933 Holyoke MA
Nick Lutze beat Wallace Muscovitch
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Henry Piers

4/28/1933 Lewiston ME
Ed Don George beat Regis Siki
Pat Fraley draw John Grandovitch
Count Zarynoff draw Leo Numa

4/28/1933 Salem MA
Bull Curry draw Henry Irslinger
Archie Campbell beat Nick Coste
Cowboy Hughes beat Jack Pagg
Bill Dolan draw Sahib Seibeg
Jackie Nichols draw Paul Adams

4/28/1933 Taunton MA
Bull Martin beat John Spellman
Pat McGill beat Joe Manuel
Stanley Bukunt beat Paul Cooper
James McGovern draw Fred Allen
Lewis Dooley draw Kid Nenjoe

Last edited on Mon Dec 23rd, 2019 10:49 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Dec 23rd, 2019 09:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
528th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2543
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1933 Lawrence MA
Bull Martin beat Pat O’Hara
Al Baffert draw Sailor Jack Arnold
George Saunders draw Harry Lundin
George Koller beat Guy Faiella
Bob Taylor draw George Avakian

5/1/1933 Portland ME
Jim Browning beat Matros Kirilenko
Charley Hanson draw Pat Fraley
Leo Numa beat Buck Weaver
Al Peckham beat Phil Ward
Mario Giglio draw Louis Loew

5/2/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Passas
Bill Brooks draw Jackie Nichols
Bill Dolan draw James Tagg
Archie Campbell beat Winn Robbins
Art Flynn beat Cowboy Hughes
Paul Adams beat Roy DeLong
Ted Germaine beat Gus Bruyn
George Dusette beat Tony Papalino
Great Mephisto beat Paddy Mack

5/2/1933 Brockton MA
Ed Don George beat Rudy LaDitzi
Wallace Muscovitch draw Al Baffert
Bull Martin beat Joe Doakes
Rebel Russell beat Joe Kujot
Fred Moran beat Dick Perrin

5/2/1933 New Haven CT
Charlie Strack beat Leon Pinetzki
Al Giecewicz draw Howard Cantonwine
Paul Boesch beat Steve Znoski
Pat McGill beat Cy Williams
Len Macaluso draw Leo Papianos

5/2/1933 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Grandovitch
Casey Kazanjian beat George Jenkins
Man Mountain Dean beat Boris Demitroff
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Wagner

5/2/1933 Worcester MA
Joe Savoldi beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Joe Malcewicz draw John Friberg
Charley Hanson beat Benny Ginsberg
John Malmberg beat Scotty Dawkins

5/2/1933 Worcester MA
Dick Shikat beat Joe DeVito
Farmer George McLeod beat Jim Atlas

5/3/1933 Boston MA
Kewpie Kilroy beat Bull Curry
Man Mountain Dean beat Bull Martin
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Joe Kujot
Charley Manoli beat Rebel Bob Russell
Jim Longacre beat Roughhouse Murphy
Freddie Moran draw Odilio Marchione
Jim Wallis beat Earl Tompkins
Pete Sturges beat John Lopez
Harry Lundin draw Zeus Wilczewski
George Myerson draw Dick Perrin
George Linehan draw Jack Walsh
Pat O’Hara draw John Spellman

5/3/1933 Reading MA
Boris Demitroff vs Rudy LaDitzi
Jack Albright vs Jack Marshall
Arthur Swanson vs Eric Nelson
John Davis vs John Ryson
Jim Eldridge vs Earl Barber

5/3/1933 Revere MA
Billy Rose vs Joe Anthony

5/4/1933 Greenfield MA
Jack Russell vs Jack Lively
Cowboy Hughes vs Lloyd Stewart
Paddy Mack vs Bill Peno
Charles LaRue vs Masked Marvel
Ed Flowers vs Paul Peteen

5/4/1933 Lynn MA
Bull Martin beat John Grandovitch
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Pat Fraley
Benny Ginsberg draw Rudy LaDitzi
Joe Manuel beat Young Marshall
Joe Hinden beat Jimmy Trephon DQ

5/5/1933 Holyoke MA
Count George Zarynoff beat Wallace Muscovitch
Pat Riley beat Mickey McGuire
Man Mountain Dean beat Frank Yusko
Al Baffert beat Jack Wagner

5/5/1933 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Billy Brooks
Mephisto beat Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine beat Joe Costello
Paddy Mack draw Archie Campbell
Rocky Stone draw Lloyd Stewart

5/5/1933 Taunton MA
Charley Strack beat John Grandovitch
Regis Siki beat Boris Demitroff DQ
Louis Dooley beat Bill Murphy
Don Carlos beat Flash Travers
Fred Allen beat Bill Donovan

5/8/1933 Lawrence MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Wallace Muscovitch
Bull Martin draw Casey Kazanjian
Pat Riley draw Scotty Dawkins
George Linehan beat Mario Giglio
Harry Lundin beat George Koller
Jack Martin draw Joe Ferona
Bobby Marshall beat Gil Cross
Richie Desharnais beat Jim DeVito

5/8/1933 New Haven CT
Sam Stein draw Charlie Strack
Paul Boesch beat Doug Wykoff
Len Macaluso beat Jerry Monahan
Sam Cordovano draw Pat McGill
Leo Papiano draw Jack McCarthy

5/8/1933 Taunton MA
Jackie Nichols beat John Swenski
Bill Brooks draw Lt O’Dell
Sahib Seibeg beat Jimmy Trephon
Cowboy Hughes draw Sonny Dean
Jack Paine beat Sam Gardner

5/9/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Johnny Iovanna (Johnny Balbo)
Al Vantres beat Ed Flowers
George Dusette beat Charley Metro
Archie Campbell beat Sahib Seibeg
Ted Germaine beat Dr Altschuler
Jackie Nichols beat Charley Lucas
Li Dejoh beat Farmer Raymond
Mickey Roach draw Walter Pizzotti

5/9/1933 Brockton MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charlie Hansen
Wallace Muscovitch beat John Grandovitch
Pat Riley beat Jack Ross
Count Zarynoff draw Casey Kazanjian
Joe Kujot draw Oscar Holmberg

5/9/1933 Revere MA
Bull Martin beat Benny Ginsberg
John Spellman draw Stanley Pinto
Scotty Dawkins draw Pat O’Hara
George Jenkins beat Sam Skorski
George Linehan beat Mario Giglio

5/10/1933 Boston MA
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Joe Kugot
John Spellman beat Pat O’Hara
Bull Martin beat Bey Sulayman
Charley Manoli draw George Myerson
Rebel Russell beat Jack Walsh
Benny Ginsberg draw George Linehan
Nick Karavas beat Roughhouse Murphy
Harry Lundin beat Dick Curran
Fred Moran draw Jim Wallis
Kewpie Kilroy draw Regis Siki

5/10/1933 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Winn Robbins
Steve Passas vs Paddy Mack
Cowboy Hughes beat George Dusette
Ted Germaine vs Bill Brooks
Ted Flowers vs Pete Watson
Tony Papalino vs Mike McDonald
Jack Morgan vs Dick Brew
Nick Coste vs Archie Campbell
Dick Costello vs Ed Faiella
Bill Dolan vs Sam Gardner
Jacque Comeau vs Art Rahko
Paul Adams vs George Nerio
Sahib Seibeg vs Mike Tellegen
Jackie Nichols vs Sam DeLong
Art Davis vs Rudy Faiella

5/10/1933 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat John Friberg
Pat Fraley draw Wallace Muscovitch
Count Zarynoff beat Joe Maynard
John Malmberg beat Ike Kaplan

5/11/1933 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas

5/11/1933 Hartford CT
Joe Savoldi beat Pat McGill
Al Mercier draw Matros Kirilenko
Man Mountain Dean beat Sailor Arnold
Al Kalcie beat Pete Tingus

5/11/1933 Lowell MA
Leo Numa beat John Spellman

5/11/1933 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Rudy LaDitzi
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Casey Kazanjian
Buck Weaver beat Benny Ginsberg
Rebel Russell beat Joe Manuel
Bill Ward beat Frank Murich

5/12/1933 Holyoke MA
Joe Savoldi beat Pat Riley
Count Zarynoff beat Joe Kugot
Al Baffert beat Sailor Arnold
Rudy LaDitzi beat Fred Carone

5/12/1933 Quincy MA
George Linehan beat Pat Coyne

5/12/1933 Salem MA
Paddy Mack beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine beat Turtle Sparks
Archie Campbell draw Winn Robbins
Lloyd Stewart draw Jake Jacobsen
Lewis Foote draw Charley Lucas

5/13/1933 Salisbury Beach MA
Fred Carone beat Bull Curry COR
Pat Fraley beat Bull Martin
George Linehan draw Harry Lundin
Jim Wallis beat George Koller
Bobby Taylor draw Georg Victor

5/15/1933 Brattleboro VT
Bull Curry draw Jack Morgan
John Kilonis beat Cowboy Hughes
Fred Bruno beat Tony Papalino
Billy Brooks beat Marshall Muise
Abe Tuovinen draw Danny Bement

5/15/1933 Lawrence MA
Bull Curry draw George Linehan
Count George Zarynoff beat Sailor Jack Nelson
Bull Martin beat Fred Carone
Mickey McGuire beat Mario Giglio
Joe Bing Cooke draw Chuck Nemo

5/15/1933 Portland ME
Ed Don George beat Leo Numa
Charley Hanson beat George Jenkins
Pat Riley draw Regis Siki
Phil Ward beat Jose Dominguez
Fred Moran beat Ray Fontaine

5/16/1933 Boston MA
Mephisto beat Archie Campbell
Ted Germaine beat Jackie Nichols
Tony Papalino won battle royal
Paddy Mack beat Winn Robbins
Art Flynn beat Sahib Seibeg
Paul Adams draw Dick Costello
Steve Passas draw Henry Irslinger
Cowboy Hughes draw Bill Dolan

5/16/1933 Brockton MA
Count Zarynoff beat Benny Ginsberg
Al Baffert beat Scotty Dawkins
Bey Sulayman beat Pat Fraley
George Linehan beat Mario Giglio
Casey Kazanjian draw Pat Fraley

5/16/1933 New Haven CT
Joe Savoldi beat Al Geicewicz
Len Macaluso beat Jack Russell
Jack Washburn beat Joe Maynard
Wladek Zbyszko beat Leo Papianos
Hans Bauer draw Joe Shimkus

5/16/1933 Revere MA
Charlie Strack beat Axel Anderson
Jack Maguire beat Earl Thompkins
Sailor Adams beat Pat O’Hara
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Rudy LaDitzi
Rebel Russell draw Fred Moran

5/17/1933 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Man Mountain Dean
Ed Don George beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Hank Barber draw George Jenkins
Buck Weaver beat Frank Yusko
Matros Kirilenko draw Al Baffert
Count Zarynoff draw Casey Kazanjian
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Benny Ginsberg
Jim Clinstock beat Axel Anderson
Wally Muscovich draw Leo Numa
Blue Masked Marvel beat John Spellman

5/18/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Walsh
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Pat O’Hara
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat George Linehan
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian draw Rebel Bob Russell
Joe Kujot beat Jim Wallis
Pete Sturges beat Tarzan Weiner
Dick Perrin draw George Myerson
Pat Coyne draw Kewpie Kilroy
Charlie Manoli draw Freddy Moran
Regis Siki beat Harry Lundin
Rudy LaDitzi beat Scotty Dawkins

5/18/1933 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Pat Riley
Casey Kazanjian draw John Grandovitch
Matros Kirilenko beat Buck Weaver
John Swenski draw Odilio Marchione
Mickey Roach beat John Hindon

5/18/1933 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat Fraley
John Malmberg beat Benny Ginsberg
John Friberg beat Charley Strack
Pat McGill draw Roland Kirchmeyer

5/19/1933 Bellow Falls VT
Cyclone Smith beat Roy Dresser

5/19/1933 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Al Baffert beat Pat Riley
Rudy LaDitzi beat George Jenkins
Leo Numa draw Roland Kirchmeyer

5/19/1933 Lewiston ME
Pat Fraley beat Regis Siki
Matros Kirilenko beat Al Mercier
Tarzan Taylor draw Fred Moran
Rebel Russell beat Jerry Cooper

5/19/1933 Salem MA
Nick Flowers beat Ted Germaine DQ
Bridgton Greene beat Jackie Nichols
Paddy Mack beat Fred Bruno DQ
Jake Jacobsen DDQ Bill Dolan
Turtle Sparks beat Joe Costello

5/20/1933 Salisbury Beach MA
Fred Carone vs George Jenkins

5/22/1933 Lawrence MA
Casey Kazanjian beat Jack Wagner
Pat Fraley beat Fred Carone
Harry Lundin beat Dick Perrin
Jack Martin beat Sailor Nelson
Bobby Marshall beat Bob Taylor

5/23/1933 Boston MA
Jack Sherry beat Art Flynn
Paul Zbyszko beat Cowboy Jack Russell
Rickety Concannon beat Fred Jacobson
Sahib Seibeg beat Lloyd Stewart
Dick Dunn beat Fred Dicker
Oscar Holmberg beat Tony Papalino DQ
Mike Tellegen draw Jack Conley
Si DeJor draw Jack Schaeffer

5/23/1933 Brockton MA
Al Baffert beat Wallace Muscovich
Pat Fraley draw Regis Siki
Rocky Stone draw Jose Dominguez
John Freberg beat Charley Donnell
Tommy Record draw Nick Karavas

5/23/1933 Revere MA
Bull Martin beat George Jenkins
Man Mountain Dean beat John Maloney
Bey Sulayman beat Dick Perrin
Pat Reilly beat Jack Russell
Fred Carone draw Jack McGuire

5/23/1933 West Roxbury MA
Bill Dolan vs Rocky Stone

5/24/1933 Boston MA
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Regis Siki
Rebel Russell beat Joe Kugot
George Myerson beat Jim Trephon
Fred Moran beat Jim Longacre
Rudy LaDitzi beat Al Peckham
Bull Martin beat Fred Carone
George Linehan draw Pat Reilly
Harry Lundin draw Al Kalsie
Waino Ketonen draw Johnny Lopez
Ace Loud draw Gil Cross
Vangel Balaam draw Nick Karavas
Charlie Manoli beat Fred Thibodeau

5/24/1933 Providence RI
Ed Don George beat Casey Kazanjian
Count Zarynoff beat John Spellman
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Joe Malcewicz
Matros Kirilenko beat Pat Fraley

5/25/1933 Greenfield MA
Masked Marvel Fred Carone beat George Davis (sub Bull Curry)
Ed Flowers beat Jack Russell
Gorilla Cranston beat Tony Papalino
George Linehan beat Louis Vasa
Red Masked Marvel beat Walter Ferron

5/25/1933 Lynn MA
Pat Fraley draw Casey Kazanjian
Matros Kirilenko draw John Spellman

5/26/1933 Boston MA
Joe Savoldi beat Nick Lutze
Blue Masked Marvel beat John Friberg
Joe Malcewicz beat Pat Riley
Jim Clinstock beat John Grandovitch
George Zarynoff beat Mike McGuire
Charley Strack beat Jack Wagner
John Spellman draw Wally Muscovich
Casey Kazanjian beat George Saunders
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Buck Weaver
George Jenkins draw Red Krough

5/26/1933 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George beat Al Baffert
Bull Martin DDQ Rudy LaDitzi
Al Mercier draw Leo Numa
Fred Carone beat Sailor Arnold

5/26/1933 Lewiston ME
Matros Kirilenko beat Pat Fraley
Man Mountain Dean beat Al Peckham
Rebel Russell beat Frank Dutcher

5/26/1933 Salem MA
Ed Flowers beat Ed Costello
Paddy Mack beat Tony Papalino
Steve Passas beat Mike Tellegen
Jack Morgan beat Ed McNeil
Louis Foote draw Turtle Sparks

5/29/1933 Brattleboro VT
Bill Brooks beat Ed Munson
Steve Passas beat Cowboy Hughes
Jack Morgan draw Charley Metro
Ted Germaine draw Dr Altshuler

5/30/1933 Boston MA
Paddy Mack beat Nick Coste DQ
Ed Flowers beat Ted Germaine
Mephisto beat Fred Bruno
Masked Marvel draw Steve Passas
Art Flynn beat Mike Tellegen
Charley Lucas beat Joe Anthony
Tom Carter beat Ed Powers
Dr Altshuler beat Dave Moore
Jack Spanks beat Ed Martini
Roy DeLong draw Jack Webber
Lloyd Stewart draw Jack Ryerson
Jackie Nichols draw George Merio
Frank Downey draw Jack Ellis
Stewart Spears draw Turtle Sparks
Bill Brooks draw Mickey Roach
Bill Dolan draw Charlie Metro

5/30/1930 Hyannis MA
Bull Martin beat Pat Fraley
Joe Malcewicz draw Charlie Hansen
Man Mountain Dean beat Pat Coyne
Mickey Roach beat Jim Trephon
Johnny Lopez draw Tarzan Taylor

5/31/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Tarzan Taylor
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bull Martin NC Pat Fraley
Jim Wallis beat Bey Sulayman DQ
Joe Kugot beat Freddie Moran
Waino Ketonen beat Dick Turner
George Linehan draw Fred Carone
Johnny Lopez draw Jim Longacre
Al Peckham draw Al Kalcie
Harry Lundin beat Pat Coyne
Pete Sturges beat Gil Cross
Charlie Manoli beat Ace Loud

Last edited on Mon Dec 23rd, 2019 10:54 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 9th, 2020 09:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
529th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2543
Status: 
Offline
3/19/1958 Lowell MA
Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vin Garibaldi & Brother Elmer

4/23/1958 Lowell MA
Vilmer Snyder beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Jesse James won Battle Royal
Tony Enos beat Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James draw Pat Sullivan
Francois Marquis beat Kid Lipson

5/7/1958 Lowell MA
Jesse James draw Vilmer Snyder
Jesse James & Tony Enos draw Kirk Douglas & Ivan Strogoff
Princess Torah Tomah beat Alma Mills

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 9th, 2020 09:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
530th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2543
Status: 
Offline
3/19/1958 Lowell MA
Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vin Garibaldi & Brother Elmer

4/23/1958 Lowell MA
Vilmer Snyder beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Jesse James won Battle Royal
Tony Enos beat Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James draw Pat Sullivan
Francois Marquis beat Kid Lipson

5/7/1958 Lowell MA
Jesse James draw Vilmer Snyder
Jesse James & Tony Enos draw Kirk Douglas & Ivan Strogoff
Princess Torah Tomah beat Alma Mills

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:34 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  31  32  33  34  35  36     
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems