WowBB Forums Home 
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/7/1963 Lynn MA Ronnie Hill vs Mad Mongol (Chin Lee) Golden Boy Ronnie Dupree vs Rusty Barend ( Willie Bath)

1/14/1963 Lynn MA  Boston Bruiser Frank Shields vs Eugenio Perez  Terry Garvin vs Ronnie Hill

1/21/1963 Lynn MA Boston Bruiser vs Jesse James Eugenio Perez draw Ronnie Hill Flash Thomas (Black Orchid)  vs Rusty Barend

1/28/1963 Lynn MA Rusty Barend vs Armando Federico Chuck Bull Montana vs Ronnie Hill Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Mad Mongol vs Golden Boy Dupree & Flash Thomas

2/4/1963 Lynn MA Jesse James vs Boston Bruiser Italian Strong Boy Tony Zollo vs Rusty Barend Strangler vs Eugenio Perez

2/11/1963 Lynn Ma Frank Scarpa vs Boston Bruiser Tony Zollo draw The Strangler Rusty Barend vs Eugenio Perez

2/18/1963 Lynn MA Boston Bruiser & Gypsy Joe beat Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree Tony Zollo vs Rusty Barend Eugenio Perez vs The Strangler

2/25/1963 Lynn MA Gypsy Joe & Boston Bruiser vs Jessie James & Golden Boy Dupree Mad Mongol vs Weeping Willie




The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/4/1963 Lynn MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs Boston Bruiser
Mad Mongol vs Mr Nobility ( Duke Noble)

3/11/1963 Lynn MA
Pat O'Hara vs Mad Mongol & Bull Montana

3/18/1963 Lynn MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Eugenio Perez vs Bull Montana & Boston Bruiser
Mad Mongol vs Dick Marquis

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/14/1963 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa beat Boston Bruiser Frank Shields
Pat O'Hara beat Terry Garvin
Eugenio Perez beat Gypsy Joe DQ
Jackie Nichols beat Rusty Barend
Golden Boy Dupree draw Mad Mongol

3/21/1963 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa draw Gypsy Joe
Pat O'Hara beat Boston Bruiser
Jackie Nichols & Jesse James beat Bull Montana & Mad Mongol
Eugenio Perez beat Rusty Barend
Terry Garvin draw Golden Boy Dupree

3/28/1963 Boston
Hans Schmidt beat Pat O'Hara
Gypsy Joe beat Frank Scarpa
Tony Zollo beat Rusty Barend
Mad Mongol draw Ronnie Hill
Golden Boy Dupree & Eugenio Perez beat Bull Montana & Boston Bruiser

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/4/1963 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa beat Gypsy Joe
Taro Sakura beat Eugenio Perez
Bulldog Brower beat Jackie Nichols
Golden Boy Dupree beat Terry Garvin
Tony Zollo beat Mad Mongol

4/11/1963 Boston
Terry Garvin beat Tony Zollo
Gypsy Joe beat Eugenio Perez
Great Mortimer (Harley Race) beat Mad Mongol
Bull Montana beat Billy Graham
Boston Bruiser draw Golden Boy Dupree

4/18/1963 Boston
Frank Scarpa NC Bull Curry
Don Eagle beat Terry Garvin
Gypsy Joe draw Golden Boy Dupree
Boston Bruiser Shields beat Great Mortimer
Jesse James beat Bull Montana
Tony Zollo beat Killer Johnson
Vince Garibaldi & Mad Mongol beat Diamond Jim Brady & Perez

4/25/1963 Boston
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Bull Montana beat Great Mortimer
Gypsy Joe & Boston Bruiser beat Jesse James & Alex Medina
Terry Garvin & Mad Mongol draw Golden Boy Dupree & Eugenio Perez

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1963 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa draw Bull Curry
Bull Montana beat Bill Lynch
Boston Bruiser beat Eugenio Perez
Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Media beat Gypsy Joe & Terry Garvin
Don Eagle beat Mad Mongol

5/9/1963 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Frank Scarpa
Don Eagle beat Pierre Carpentier
Pat O'Hara beat Boston Bruiser
Tony Enos beat The Shadow
Gypsy Joe beat Mr Nobility
Eugenio Perez & Alex Medina vs Mad Mongol & Terry Garvin

5/16/1963 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Pat O'Hara
Pierre Carpentier beat Boston Bruiser
Bull Montana & Gypsy Joe beat Tony Enos & Alex Medina
Mad Mongol beat Mr Nobility
Billy Graham beat The Shadow

5/23/1963 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Pierre Carpentier
Pat O'Hara & Jackie Nichols beat Gypsy Joe & Terry Garvin
Billy Graham beat Mr Nobility
Mad Mongol draw Tony Enos
Alex Medina beat Bull Montana DQ
Eugenio Perez NC Boston Bruiser

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/6/1963 Boston
Bull Curry NC Gypsy Joe
Frank Scarpa beat Pat O'Hara
Tony Enos beat Mr Nobility
Fred Khoury (Fred Curry) beat Billy Graham
Boston Bruiser draw Jesse James
Eugenio Perez & Alex Medina beat Bull Montana & Mad Mongol
Pierre Carpentier beat Mad Mongol

6/13/1963 Boston
Bull Curry draw Gypsy Joe
Frank Scarpa beat Bruno SanMartino (Pedro Valdez)
Boston Bruiser & Chuck Montana beat Jessie James & Fred Khoury
Mad Mongol draw Eugenio Perez
Pierre Carpentier draw Alex Medina

6/20/1963 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry
Frank James & Hobo Brazil beat Big Daddy Robinson & Great Mortimer
Tony Enos draw Gypsy Joe
Boston Bruiser draw Alex Medina
Bruno SanMartino beat Pierre Carpentier
Bull Montana DDQ Fred Khoury

6/27/1963 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry
Pat O'Hara beat Bruno SanMartino
Pierre Carpentier draw Irish Red O'Malley
Fred Khoury draw Chuck Montana
Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Medina beat Bruiser Frank Shields & Hobo Brazil

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/4/1963 Boston No wrestling due to holiday

7/11/1963 Boston
Luke Graham beat Frank Scarpa DQ
Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Medina beat Chuck Bull Montana & Billy Graham
Pat O'Hara beat Boston Bruiser
Eugenio Perez beat George Red O'Malley
Tony Enos beat Dory Nixon

7/18/1963 Boston
Frank Scarpa draw Luke Graham
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Bruno SanMartino & Mad Mongol
Alex Medina beat Billy Graham
Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil
Pat O'Hara beat Red O'Malley

7/25/1963 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Luke Graham
Alex Medina draw Jesse James
Bull Montana beat Eugenio Perez
Ron Golden Boy Dupree beat Mad Mongol
Scufflin Hillbillies Rip Collins & Chuck Conley NC Bruiser Shields & Bruno SanMartino

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1963 Boston
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Boston Bruiser & Bruno Sanmartino
Luke Graham beat Pat O'Hara
Diamond Jim vs Vincent Garabaldi
Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Medina draw Bull Montana & Mongol #2
Eugenio Perez beat Hobo Brazil
Jesse James draw Tony Enos

8/8/1963 Boston
Bull Montana & Mad Mongol beat Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Medina
Eugenio Perez beat Luke Graham DQ
Red O'Malley beat Tony Enos
Joe Sasso beat Pierre Carpentier

8/15/1963 Boston
Luke Graham beat Eugenio Perez
Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Medina beat Mad Mongol & Bull Montana DQ
Joe Red Sasso beat Hobo Brazil
Lil Abner beat Billy Graham

8/22/1963 Boston
Luke Graham beat Joe Red Sasso
Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Medina beat Bull Montana & Mad Mongol 2
Eugenio Perez beat Tony Enos
Jesse James beat Red O'Malley

8/29/1963 Boston MA
Luke Graham vs Joe Red Sasso
Golden Boy Dupree beat Mad Mongol 2
Alex Medina draw Bruno SanMartino
Note card stopped due to gas leak at Boston Arena

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/5/1963 Boston
Luke Graham beat Golden Boy Dupree
Fidel & Rafael Castro beat Joe Red Sasso & Eugenio Perez
Jesse James draw Bruno SanMartino
Alex Medina beat Hobo Brazil
Mad Mongol beat Flash Serrano

9/12/1963 Boston
Luke Graham beat Joe Red Sasso
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James beat Fidel & Rafael Castro
Lil Abner beat Mad Mongol 2
Ray Lewin draw Ivan Malenkoff

9/19/1963 Boston
Frank Scarpa NC Luke Graham
Golden Boy Dupree & Little Abner beat Rafael & Fidel Castro
Mad Mongol beat Flash Serrano
Bruno SanMartino beat Eugenio Perez
Ray Lewin & Jesse James beat El Toro & Ivan Melankoff

9/26/1963 Boston MA
Jackie Fargo beat Luke Graham
Bruno SanMartino beat Flash Serrano
Jessie James beat Hobo Brazil
Golden Boy Dupree beat Mad Mongol
Gypsy Joe beat Eugenio Perez

Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 61
Status: 
Online
Wonder if Flash Serrano is Don Serrano ?

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
I think so but can't confirm 100%.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/3/1963 Boston
Battle Royal won by Jesse James & The Monster
Flash Serrano beat Hobo Brazil
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Enos
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Eugenio Perez beat Mad Mongol
Monster beat Jesse James

10/10/1963 Boston
Jackie Fargo beat Frank Scarpa
Alex Medina beat Mad Mongol
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Monster beat Gino Perez
Gypsy Joe beat Syd Siskay

10/12/1963 Boston
Gypsy Joe vs Eugenio Perez
Golden Boy Dupree vs Mad Mongol
Alex Medina vs Hobo Brazil

10/17/1963 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry
Golden Boy Dupree & Alex Medina beat Chuck Bull Montana & Bruno SanMartino
Hooded Monstar beat Tony Enos
Lil Abner beat Gypsy Joe
Euginio Perez beat Hobo Brazil

10/19/1963 Boston
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe
Eugenio Perez vs Hobo Brazil

10/24/1963 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Curry
Jesse James beat Bruno SanMartino
Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil
Bull Montana beat Lil Abner
Gypsy Joe & Monster beat Alex Medina & Eugenio Perez

10/26/1963 Boston
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bruno SanMartino
Gino Perez vs Hobo Brazil
Bull Montana vs Alex Medina

10/31/1963 Boston
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Gypsy Joe beat Gino Perez
Chuck Bull Montana vs Alex Medina

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/2/1963 Saturday Boston MA
Lil Abner vs Hobo Brazil
George Valentine vs Billy Graham

11/7/1963 Boston
Argentina Rocca beat Bruno SanMartino
Frank Scarpa draw Jackie Fargo
Jesse James beat Hobo Brazil
Bull Montana beat Angelo Savoldi
Bull Curry beat Yvon Durelle
Golden Boy Dupreee & Little Abner beat Gypsy Joe & Billy Graham

11/9/1963 Boston
Bull Montana vs Golden Boy Dupree
Gino Perez vs Bruno SanMartino
Bob Harmon vs Hobo Brazil

11/14/63 Boston, MA
Hans Schmidt beat Jesse James
Frank Scarpa NC Argentina Rocca
Lil Abner beat Bruno SanMartino
Fred Khoury beat Hobo Brazil
Bull Montana & Gypsy Joe beat Golden Boy Dupree & Angelo Savoldi
Tony Enos draw Billy Graham

11/16/1963 Boston
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe
Bob Harmon vs Bruno SanMartino

11/21/63 Boston, MA
Frank Scarpa beat Hans Schmidt
Billy Graham beat Bob Harmon
Lil Abner beat Hobo Brazil
Bruno SanMartino draw Eugenio Perez
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James beat Bull Montana & Gypsy Joe

11/30/1963 Boston
Gypsy Joe vs Golden Boy Dupree
Hobo Brazil vs Zim Zam

Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 270
Status: 
Offline
I hope you'll keep going into 1964!

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Thanks Andy
Have few more in 1963 & then will keep it going.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/5/1963 Boston
Gypsy Joe beat Gino Perez
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Lil Abner beat Bull Montana DQ

12/12/1963 Boston
Kit Fox beat Gypsy Joe
Gene Dundee draw Beast
Bruno SanMartino draw Golden Boy Dupree

12/19/1963 Boston
Frank Scarpa draw Hans Schmidt
Don Eagle beat Bruno SanMartino
Bull Curry beat Kit Fox
Fred Koury & Gene Dundee beat Bull Montana & Gypsy Joe
Golden Boy Dupree beat Beast
Lil Abner beat Hobo Brazil
Tony Enos beat Gino Perez
Jesse James beat Cal West

12/26/1963 Boston
Gypsy Joe draw Jesse James
Gene Dundee beat Hobo Brazil
Lil Abner beat Billy Graham

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1963 Springfield MA
Frank Scarpa beat Bruiser Frank Shields
Jesse James beat Bull Montana
Tony Zollo beat Rusty Barend

1/12/1963 Springfield MA
Bull Montana beat Eugenio Perez
Mad Mongol vs Terry Garvin

1/19/1963 Springfield MA
Flash Thomas beat Boston Bruiser DQ
Bull Montana beat Eugenio Perez

1/26/1963 Springfield MA
Eugenio Perez beat Bull Montana DQ
Mad Mongol beat Flash Thomas

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/2/1963 Springfield MA
Eugenio Perez vs Mad Mongol

2/9/1963 Springfield MA
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Montana
Mad Mongol beat Armando Federico
Eugenio Perez beat Masked Marvel

2/16/1963 Springfield MA
Pat O'Hara vs Terry Garvin
Gypsy Joe vs Tony Zollo

2/23/1963 Springfield MA
Pat O'Hara vs Boston Bruiser
Gypsy Joe vs Eugenio Perez
Golden Boy Dupree vs Dicky Dusek

3/2/1963 Springfield MA
Pat O'Hara vs Gypsy Joe
Terry Garvin vs Jesse James

3/9/1963 Springfield MA
Bull Montana vs Tony Zollo
Boston Bruiser vs Golden Boy Dupree

3/16/1963 Springfield MA
Boston Bruiser vs Tony Zollo
Golden Boy Dupree vs Terry Garvin

3/23/1963 Springfield MA
Golden Boy Dupree draw Gypsy Joe
Eugenio Perez beat Terry Garvin
Tony Zollo beat Bull Montana DQ

3/30/1963 Springfield MA
Gypsy Joe vs Jesse James
Mad Mongol vs Mr Nobility

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/6/1963 Springfield MA
Gypsy Joe vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree vs Rusty Barend

6/26/1963 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Pat O'Hara
Fred Koury beat Billy Graham
Alex Medina beat Hobo Brazil

7/2/1963 Holyoke MA
Fred Koury vs Hobo Brazil
Bull Curry vs Tony Enos
Bummy Rogers vs Dory Nixon

7/10/1963 Holyoke MA
Jesse James beat Bruno SanMartino
Red O'Malley beat Eugenio Perez
Alex Medina beat Billy Graham

7/17/1963 Holyoke MA MA
Bruno SanMartino beat Alex Medina
Pierre Carpentier beat Hobo Brazil

7/24/1963 Holyoke MA
Boston Bruiser beat Pat O'Hara
Pierre Carpentier beat Red O'Malley

7/31/1963 Holyoke MA
Boston Bruiser beat Pierre Carpentier
Alex Medina beat Billy Graham

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/7/1963 Holyoke MA
Alex Medina draw Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil

8/14/1963 Holyoke MA
Eugenio Perez beat Golden Boy Dupree
Hobo Brazil beat Pierre Carpentier

8/21/1963 Holyoke MA
Luke Graham vs Eugenio Perez
Alex Medina vs Joe Red Sasso

8/28/1963 Holyoke MA
Luke Graham beat Eugenio Perez
Alex Medina beat Bull Montana

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1964 Boston
Jesse James & Lil Abner beat Gypsy Joe & Bruno SanMartino
Tony Enos draw Hobo Brazil
Ronnie Hill beat Bull Montana

1/9/1964 Boston
Jesse James beat Bull Curry DQ
Ronnie Hill draw Bull Montana
Gypsy Joe draw Lil Abner

1/16/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Bruno SanMartino
Bull Montana draw Jesse James
Gypsy Joe beat Ronnie Hill

1/23/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Bull Montana
Lil Abner beat Bruno SanMartino
Jesse James beat Hobo Brazil

1/30/1964 Boston
Ronnie Golden Boy Dupree beat Gypsy Joe DQ
Lil Abner draw Bull Montana
Giuseppe Crugnale beat Hobo Brazil

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
5/25/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Gorgeous George vs Little Abner the Kentucky Hillbilly
Sonny Boy Cassidy & The Little Jamaican vs Irish Jackie & Fritzie Cupit (Fuzzy Cupid?)
Bruno Sanmartino vs Flash Thomas
Promoters: Al Bianchi & Marty Pullano; talent supplied by Tony Santos
Note: Debut at the venue

6/1/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Pat Sherry & Lucille Dupree def Alma Mills & Silvia Torres
Golden Boy def Bruno Samnartino (2/3 falls)
Hobo Brazil def The Magnificent Chevier in two straight falls
Attendance: 275

6/7/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Frank Scarpa def Gorgeous George in two straight falls:
*George was disqualified “for throwing the referee halfway across the ring.”
*Scarpa def George
Golden Boy def The Magnificent Chevier in two straight falls
The Magnificent Chevier (sub for Hobo Brazil) vs Bruno Samnartino went to a draw
Chico Santana def Little Diamond Eagle two falls to one
Attendance: 150

6/21/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Frank Scarpa vs Jimmy Valentine went to a double disqualification
Golden Boy def Hobo Brazil
Bruno Sanmartino def The Magnificent Chevier
Lucille Dupree def Silvia Torres
Attendance: 200

6/25/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Gorgeous George vs Little Abner the Kentucky Hillbilly
Midget Tag Team Match
Bruno Sanmartino vs Flash Thomas

6/28/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Frank Scarpa vs Jimmy Valentine. Billy Graham was the special guest referee.
Lucille Dupree vs Silvia Torres
Jesse Jones vs The Magnificent Cheiver

7/5/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Frank Scarpa vs Hans Schmidt went to a double disqualification
Peppy Perez def Hobo Brazil
Golden Boy Dupree def Jesse James
The Oklahoma Cyclone def Bruno Sanmartino

7/12/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Bruno Sanmartino & The Magnificent Cheiver vs Jesse James & Big Luke the Kentucky Hillbilly
Pat Sherry & Lucille Dupree vs Silvia Torres & Mary Jane Mull
plus two other matches

7/19/65 – Bubble Room Restaurant – Pittsfield, MA
Frank Scarpa def Hans Schmidt
Golden Boy def Flash Thomas two falls to one
Lucille Dupree def Silvia Torres
Attendance: “standing room only crowd”

7/26/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Peppy Perez won a 5-man Battle Royal. (Order of Elimination: Jimmy Valentine, Billy Graham, Bruno Sanmartino and Jesse James)
Note: Big Luke the Kentucky Hillbilly was originally entered as well.

8/2/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Gorgeous George def Pepe Perez
Golden Boy def Bruno Sanmartino
Silvia Torres def Doris Dorsey
Attendance: “roughly 175”

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
8/9/65 – Bubble Room Restaurant – Pittsfield, MA
Golden Boy won a 6-man Battle Royal. Order of elimination: Jimmy Valentine, Tony Zollo, The Magnificent Chevier, Billy Graham and Gorgeous George
Billy Graham def The Magnificent Chevier
Golden Boy vs Gorgeous George went to a draw
Tony Zollo def Jimmy Valentine by disqualification

8/16/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Jesse James & Peppy Perez def Jimmy Valentine & Bruno Sanmartino
Jimmy Valentine vs Jesse James went to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Peppy Perez vs Bruno Sanmartino went to a 20-minute time-limit draw
Silvia Torres def Doris Dorsey two falls to one
Attendance: about 175

8/23/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy def Fuzzy Cupid & Billy the Kid
Pepe Perez def Gorgeous George by disqualification
The Magnificent Chevier vs Flash Thomas went to a draw
Attendance: 150

8/30/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Gorgeous George vs Golden Boy Dupree
Pat Sherry vs Silvia Torress
Bruno Samnartino vs Pepe Perez

9/20/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Frank Scarpa def Bruno Sanmartino
Wild Bull Curry vs Tony Zollo went to a draw
Pat Sherry vs Doris Dorsey (Advertised)
Golden Boy vs The Magnificent Chevier (sub for Dory Nixon) went to a draw
Attendance: 100

9/27/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
8-man Battle Royal
Golden Boy vs Prince Omar
Cowboy Blatze vs Magnificent Chevier
Bruno Sanmartino vs Tony Zollo
Kentucky Hillbilly vs Mr. Mystery

10/13/65 – Bubble Room – Pittsfield, MA
Frank Scarpa def The Great Rajah
Pat Sherry vs Silvia Torres
Kentucky Hillbilly vs The Magnificent Chevier
Note: Final show held at the Bubble Room due to low attendance figures

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/6/1964 Boston
Lil Abner beat Gypsy Joe DQ
Bull Montana NC Golden Boy Dupree
Hobo Brazil beat Bob Harmon
Giuseppe Crugnale beat Cal West

2/8/1964 Springfield MA
Gypsy Joe vs Mario DeSouza
Bull Montana vs Golden Boy Dupree
Hobo Brazil vs Lil Abner

2/11/1964 Merrimack NH
Golden Boy Dupree vs Hobo Brazil
Jesse James vs Luke Graham

2/13/1964 Boston
Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree beat Gypsy Joe & Bull Montana
Cal West beat Tony Enos
Giuseppe Crugnale beat Billy Graham
Lil Abner beat Hobo Brazil

2/15/1964 Springfield MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe
Bull Montana vs Lil Abner
Hobo Brazil vs Bob Harmon

2/18/1964 Merrimack NH
Gypsy Joe vs Golden Boy Dupree
Hobo Brazil vs Bob Harmon

2/20/1964 Boston
Golden Boy Dupree won Battle Royal
Lil Abner beat Bull Montana
Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil
Gypsy Joe beat Jesse James

2/25/1964 Merrimack NH
Bull Montana vs Golden Boy Dupree
Lil Abner vs Hobo Brazil

2/27/1964 Boston
Gypsy Joe beat Lil Abner
Giuseppe Crugnale beat Hobo Brazil
Golden Boy Dupree beat Cal West

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1964 Merrimack NH
Bull Montana vs Lil Abner
Billy Graham vs Bob Harmon

3/5/1964 Boston
Tony Enos beat Bull Montana DQ
Cal West draw Tip Toe Graham
Hobo Brazil beat Johnny Thunder

3/10/1964 Merrimack NH
Gypsy Joe & Hobo Brazil vs Golden Boy Dupree & Flash Thomas

3/12/1964 Boston
Bull Montana NC Tony Sinatra
Flash Thomas beat Hobo Brazil
Gypsy Joe beat Johnny Thunder

3/19/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Gypsy Joe
Tony Sinatra beat Bull Montana
Prince Nero beat Bruno SanMartino
Giuseppe Crugnale beat Pancho Zapata
Golden Boy Dupree & Flash Thomas beat Cal West & Hobo Brazil

3/24/1964 Merrimack NH
Gypsy Joe vs Bull Montana

3/26/1964 Boston
No wrestling due to Holy Week

3/31/1964 Merrimack NH
Flash Thomas vs Hobo Brazil
Bull Montana vs Joe Crugnale
Gypsy Joe vs Tony Sinatra

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/2/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Pancho Zapata
Gusippe Crugnale & Tony Sinatra beat Bull Montana & Fidel Castro
Hobo Brazil beat Dory Nixon
Cal West beat Johnny Thunder
Prince Nero beat Flash Thomas
Gypsy Joe draw Golden Boy

4/7/1964 Merrimack NH
Bull Montana vs Tony Sinatra
Hobo Brazil vs Joe Crugnale

4/9/1964 Boston
Prince Nero beat Frank Scarpa DQ
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Enos
Tony Sinatra beat Fidel Castro
Giuseppe Crugnale beat Cal West
Bull Montana beat Miguel Fargo

4/16/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Prince Nero
Buddy Lee & Tony Sinatra beat Gypsy Joe & Bull Montana DQ
Hobo Brazil beat Miguel Firpo
Tony Enos beat Cal West
Bruno SanMartino beat Johnny Thunder

4/23/1964 Boston
Tony Sinatra NC Prince Nero
Bull Montana beat Larry Chene DQ
Ronnie Hill beat Hobo Brazil
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Enos
Buddy Lee beat Bruno SanMartino

4/30/1964 Boston MA
Buddy Lee & Tony Sinatra beat Bull Montana & Prince Nero DQ
Hobo Brazil beat Johnny Thunder
Ronnie Hill beat Great Gaucho
Gypsy Joe beat Nature Boy

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/17/1964 Merrimack NH
Golden Boy Dupree vs Flash Thomas
Pancho Zapata vs Johnny Thunder
Giusseppe Crugnale vs Cal West


Corrected from previous post
3/24/1964 Merrimack NH
Gypsy Joe vs Golden Boy Dupree
Bull Montana vs Tony Enos


4/14/1964 Merrimack NH
Gypsy Joe vs Tony Enos
Johnny Thunder vs Cal West

Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 61
Status: 
Online
Magnificent Chevier was Chris Colt

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/21/1964 Merrimack NH
Gypsy Joe vs Buddy Lee

5/7/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Prince Nero
Larry Chene beat Bull Montana DQ
Ronnie Hill beat Hobo Brazil
Giuseppe Crugnale beat Nature Boy
Buddy Lee & Tony Sinatra beat Gypsy Joe & Great Gaucho

5/12/1964 Merrimack NH
Prince Nero vs Tony Sinatra
Bull Montana vs Cowboy Ronnie Hill

5/14/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa & Larry Chene beat Gypsy Joe & Bull Montana
Ronnie Hill beat Cal West
Tony Sinatra beat Billy Graham
Buddy Lee beat Prince Nero

5/19/1964 Merrimack NH
Frank Scarpa vs Great Gaucho
Golden Boy Dupree vs Ronnie Hill

5/21/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Ronnie Hill beat Great Gaucho
Buddy Lee beat Bull Montana
Tony Sinatra draw Prince Nero

5/25/1965 Pittsfield MA
Bruno SanMartino vs Flash Thomas
Gorgeous George Grant vs Lil Abner

5/26/1964 Merrimack NH
Ronnie Hill vs Gypsy Joe
Tony Sinatra vs Killer Douglas

5/28/64 - Boston
Sweet Georia Brown & Alma Mills & Sylvia Torres beat Lucy Dupree & Pat Sherry & Betty Ann Spencer
Gypsy Joe beat Frank Scarpa
Hobo Brazil beat Cal West
Tony Sinatra beat Bull Montana DQ
Tony Nero beat Buddy Lee

5/29/64 - North Attleboro Ma
Bull Montana & Gypsy Joe beat Cowboy Ronnie Hill & Tony Sinatra.
Pat Sherry & Betty Ann Spencer beat Maria Garcia & Sweet Georgia Brown.�

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1964 Merrimack NH
Frank Scarpa vs Gypsy Joe
Bull Montana vs Tony Sinatra
Ronnie Hill vs Joe Crugnale

6/4/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Gypsy Joe
Prince Nero beat Cal West
Fred Koury beat Hobo Brazil
Tony Sinatra & Ronnie Hill beat Bull Montana & Frank Hickey

6/5/1964 North Attleboro
Ronnie Hill beat Bull Montana
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Pat Sherry
Cal West draw Fred Khoury
Frank Hickey defeated Tony Sinatra

6/11/1964 Boston
Big Daddy Robinson beat Prince Nero
Ronnie Hill beat Hobo Brazil
Gypsy Joe & Bull Montana & Frank Hickey beat Buddy Lee & Tony Sinatra & Golden Boy Dupree

6/18/1964 Boston
Gypsy Joe beat Charlie Big Daddy Robinson
Gene Dundee beat Cal West
Ronnie Hill beat Bull Montana
Golden Boy Dupree beat Frank Hickey

6/19/1964 North Attleboro MA
Gene Dundee & Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil & Carl Mortier
Frank Scarpa beat Gypsy Joe
Big Daddy Robinson beat Bull Montana

6/24/1964 Holyoke MA
Tony Sinatra beat Bull Montana
Ronnie Hill beat Cal West

6/25/1964 Boston
Bob Stanlee & Gypsy Joe beat Ilio DiPaolo & Buddy Lee DQ
Ronnie Hill beat Bob Thomas
Gene Dundee beat Hobo Brazil
Golden Boy Dupree beat Billy Graham
Bull Montana beat Tony Sinatra

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Catching up on who's who

Lil Abner=Jim Osborne
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=10224

Rusty Barend=Willie Bath
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=9216

Ted Blassie=Don Carson
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=4095

Boston Bruiser= Frank Shields
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=2672

http://www.onlineworldofwrestling.com/bios/f/frank-shields/

Hobo Brazil= Rufus R Jones
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=4200

Larry Chene
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=7526

Maurice Chevier=Chris Colt
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=7003

Giuseppe Crugnale=Joe Crugnale
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=13623

Bull Curry
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=1678

Killer Douglas=Kurt Douglas
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=19819

Golden Boy Dupree=Ronnie Dupree
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=7307

http://www.onlineworldofwrestling.com/bios/r/ron-dupree/

Tony Enos
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=16997

Gypsy Joe Gonzales
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=12917

Luke Graham
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=1659

Gorgeous George Grant
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=8023

Bob Harmon
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=4374

Frank Hickey
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=4535


Ronnie Hill
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=10140

http://www.onlineworldofwrestling.com/bios/r/ron-hill/

Jesse James=Buddy Pappas
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=7554

Fred Koury= Flying Fred Curry
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=1679

Buddy Lee
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=13229

Mad Mongol= Chin Lee
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=11287

http://www.onlineworldofwrestling.com/bios/c/chin-lee/

Alex Medina
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=19230

http://azwreshistory.blogspot.com/2012/07/alex-medina.html

Bull Montana
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=13423

http://www.onlineworldofwrestling.com/bios/b/bull-montana/

Nature Boy=Rick Sexton
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=2460

Prince Nero=Tony Nero
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=2238

Pat O'Hara
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=12919

Red O’Malley=George Ryan
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=6083

Bummy Rogers=Ronnie Garvin
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=847

Bruno SanMartino=Pancho Valdez
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=3657

Frank Scarpa
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=7760

http://www.onlineworldofwrestling.com/bios/f/frank-scarpa/

Tony Sinatra=Paul DeMarco
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=13855

Flash Thomas=Black Orchid
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=18045

Franz Von Erich=Chris Markoff
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=7302

Naldo Von Erich= Chris Jelavrou
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=3658

Pancho Zapata
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=5215&bild=1&details=11

Tony Zollo
http://www.onlineworldofwrestling.com/bios/t/tony-zollo/

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1964 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe beat Ronnie Hill
Buddy Lee beat Ricardo Ortiz

7/2/1964 Boston
Ilio DiPaolo & Buddy Lee beat Gypsy Joe & Bob Stanlee
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bull Montana DQ
Bruno SanMartino beat Tony Sinatra

7/8/1964 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Sinatra
Ron Hill beat Bull Montana

7/9/1964 Boston
Buddy Lee NC Gypsy Joe
Bull Montana & Bruno SanMartino beat Golden Boy Dupree & Tony Sinatra
Ronnie Hill beat Hobo Brazil
Pepe Perez beat Bruno SanMartino

7/15/1964 Holyoke MA
Pepe Perez vs Gypsy Joe
Buddy Lee vs Hobo Brazil

7/16/1964 Boston No wrestling for month vacation for Tony Santos

7/22/1964 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe vs Pepe Perez
Bull Montana vs Bobby Thomas

7/29/1964 Holyoke MA
Pepe Perez beat Bull Montana
Ronnie Hill draw Bobby Thomas

Pepe Perez=Roberto Soto
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=9218

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/5/64 Holyoke, MA
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bull Montana DQ
Benny Berg & Frank Scarpa over Bruno SanMartino & Dory Nixon.
Big Luke beat Pepe Perez
Gene Dundee drew Cowboy Ronnie Hill.

8/12/1964 Holyoke MA
Bull Montana draw Gene Dundee
Ronnie Hill beat Gypsy Joe

8/13/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa NC Ted Blassie
Benny Berg beat Bull Montana
Ronnie Hill beat Pepe Perez
Flash Thomas beat Billy Graham
Gene Dundee & Golden Boy Dupree beat Gypsy Joe & Bruno SanMartino

8/13/1964 Springfield MA Mike Kilonis Promoter
Argentina Rocca beat El Toro
Ivan Melinkoff beat Pete Sanchez
Ray Rosa beat Great Sabu
Sweet Diamond beat the Texan

8/18/1964 Merrimack NH
Ted Blassie vs Golden Boy Dupree
Benny Berg vs Franz Von Erich

8/19/1964 Holyoke MA
Gene Dundee beat Bull Montana DQ
Franz Von Erich beat Pepe Perez

8/20/1964 Boston
Ted Blassie beat Golden Boy Dupree
Bennie Berg beat Bruno SanMartino
Hobo Brazil draw Flash Thomas
Franz Von Erich beat Ronnie Hill

8/26/1964 Holyoke MA
Ted Blassie beat Benny Berg
Bruno SanMartino beat Pepe Perez
Franz Von Erich beat Hobo Brazil

8/27/1964 Boston
Hans Schmidt draw Frank Scarpa
Ted Blassie beat Buddy Lee
Gypsy Joe NC Benny Berg
Franz Von Erich beat Pepe Perez
Gino Leone beat Bruno SanMartino


Note:
Benny Berg=Seymour Koenig

http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=2341

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/2/1964 Holyoke MA
Ted Blassie vs Benny Berg
Golden Boy Dupree vs Naldo Von Erich
Bruno SanMartino vs Geno Leone

9/3/1964 Boston
Benny Berg beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Ted Blassie & Naldo Von Erich & Bruno SanMartino NC Buddy Lee & Gene Dundee & Ronnie Dupree
Bull Montana beat Pepe Perez
Gypsy Joe beat Flash Thomas

9/10/1964 Boston
Ted Blassie beat Naldo Von Erich
Benny Berg beat Gypsy Joe
Ronnie Dupree & Gino Leone beat Bruno SanMartino & Hobo Brazil
Gene Dundee draw Ronnie Hill

9/17/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa NC Ted Blassie
Benny Berg & Ronnie Dupree DDQ Gypsy Joe & Bruno SanMartino
Gene Dundee beat Gino Leone
Ronnie Hill beat Hobo Brazil

9/24/1964 Boston
Jackie Fargo beat Lou Khesz
Jackie Fargo beat Ted Blassie DQ
Ronnie Hill beat Flash Thomas
Gypsy Joe beat Gino Leone
Golden Boy Dupree & Benny Berg draw Bruno Sanmartino & Hobo Brazil

9/26/1964 Portland ME
Ted Blassie & Gypsy Joe vs. Buddy Lee & Frank Scarpa
Gene Dundee vs. Ronnie Hill
Benny Berg vs. Bruno Sanmartino

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1964 Boston
Ted Blassie & Gypsy Joe beat Frank Scarpa & Benny Berg
Hobo Brazil beat Lou Khesz
Ronnie Hill beat Flash Thomas
Ronnie Dupree draw Bruno SanMartino

10/6/1964 Worcester MA
Gypsy Joe NC Frank Scarpa
Hobo Brazil draw Gino Leone
Bull Montana beat Flash Thomas
Golden Boy Dupree & Ronnie Hill beat Ted Blassie & Bruno SanMartino

10/8/1963 Boston no wrestling Circus

10/13/1964 Worcester
Jesse James beat Ted Blassie
Ronnie Hill draw Bull Montana
Bruno SanMartino beat Golden Boy Dupree

10/15/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa & Jesse James beat Ted Blassie & Gypsy Joe
Golden Boy Dupree vs Boston Bruiser
Gino Leone beat Bull Montana
Flash Thomas beat Paul Christy

10/16/1964 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James & Frank Scarpa beat Ted Blassie & Gypsy Joe
Flash Thomas beat Bull Montana DQ
Bruno SanMartino beat Gino Leone

10/22/1964 Boston no wrestling

10/23/1964 North Attleboro MA
Bruno SanMartino draw Flash Thomas
Gino Leone draw Bull Montana
Jesse James NC Gypsy Joe

10/27/1964 Worcester
Bull Montana vs. Frank Scarpa
Bearcat Jones vs. Gypsy Joe
Jumping Rocco vs Bruno SanMartino

10/28/1964 Holyoke MA
Bull Montana beat Flash Thomas
Billy Graham beat Alex Kostopoulous

10/28/1964 Merrimack NH
Pierre Goulet vs Jesse James
Gypsy Joe vs Giuseppe Crugnale
Bruno SanMartino vs Geno Leone

10//29/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa beat Pierre Goullette
Bearcat Jones beat Billy Graham
Jesse James beat Flash Thomas
Bull Montana beat Alex Kostopolous
Gino Leone & Giuseppe Crugnale beat Gypsy Joe & Bruno SanMartino

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/4/1964 Holyoke MA
Golden Boy Emil Richard beat Bull Montana DQ
Bruno SanMartino draw The Phantom

11/5/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa & Jesse James beat Pierre Goulette & Gypsy Joe
Giuseppe Crugnale & Gino Leone beat Bull Montana & Bruno SanMartino
Golden Boy Richard draw Bearcat Jones
Mysterious Phantom beat Flash Thomas

11/11/1964 Holyoke MA
Golden Boy Richard beat The Phantom DQ
Hobo Brazil draw Bearcat Jones

11/12/1964 Boston
Frank Scarpa NC Gypsy Joe
Bruno SanMartino beat Flash Thomas
Hobo Brazil beat Bull Montana
Mysterious Phantom beat Bearcat Jones
Giuseppe Crugnale & Tony Leone beat Golden Boy Richard & Billy Graham

11/18/1964 Holyoke MA
Bull Montana & Bruno SanMartino vs Bearcat Jones & Flash Thomas

11/19/1964 Boston
Hans Schmidt & Gypsy Joe beat Ilio DiPaolo & Frank Scarpa
Jesse James beat Billy Graham
Bruno SanMartino beat Golden Boy Richard
Giuseppe Crugnale beat Bull Montana

11/26/1964 Boston
Hans Schmidt & Gypsy Joe drew Ilio DiPaolo & Frank Scarpa
Jim Thorpe Jr & Jesse James beat Bull Montana & Bruno SanMartino
Gino Leone & Giuseppe Crugnale draw Golden Boy Richard & Bearcat Jones
Tito Romero beat Billy Graham

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Catching up on who's who in Tony Santos world

Benny Berg=Seymour Koenig
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=2341

Bearcat Jones=Tom Jones
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=7054

Lou Khesz=Al Tomko
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=2160

Pepe Perez=Roberto Soto
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=9218

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/10/1953 Nashua NH
Tony Enos vs Nick Valley
Boston Blackie vs Jack Marshall

1/7/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James

3/9/1954 Fall River MA
Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis

3/17/1954 North Adams MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone

3/27/1954 Bennington VT
Jesse James vs Ray Walker
Paul Paree vs Manuel Bonica

4/10/1954 North Adams MA
Jimmy Benton vs Tony Enos
Gus Johnson vs Ed Haddad

5/29/1954 Hartford CT
Roland Meeker vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Karl Von Erich vs Jesse James

7/1/1954 Nashua NH
Stan Kowalski beat Frank Smith
Frank James beat Dick Marquis
Tom Griffin beat Chief Black Hawk DQ

7/8/1954 Nashua NH
Amazing Zuma beat Gorgeous George Grant
Tarzan Bolo beat Zebra Kid
Karl Von Erich vs Rodney Hill
Buzz Orio draw Jack Marshall

7/15/1954 Nashua NH
Stan Kowalski beat Pat Sullivan
Buzz Orio beat Zebra Kid DQ
Nick Valley beat Tony Enos

7/22/1954 Nashua NH
Pat Sullivan beat Tarzan Stan Kowalski
Roland Meeker beat Nick Vally

8/4/1954 North Adams MA
Roland Meeker beat Chief Blackhawk
Tarzan Bolo draw Baron Verde

8/5/1954 Nashua NH
Tony Enos vs Baron Verdi
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Antone Leone

8/11/1954 North Adams, MA
Stan Kowalski beat Tarzan Bolo
Pat Sullivan beat Antonio Verdi

8/12/1954 Nashua NH
Bob Lortie beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Karl Von Erich beat Tommy Griffin
Ricky Waldo draw Zebra Kid

8/16/1954 York Beach ME
Stan Kowalski vs Ricky Waldo
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tarzan Bolo

8/18/1954 North Adams MA
Pat Sullivan vs Gypsy Joe
Chief Black Hawk vs Tarzan Bolo

8/19/1954 Nashua NH
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Antone Leone
Jesse James vs Les Ryan

8/23/1954 York Beach ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Stan Kowalski
Frank James & Zebra Kid vs Great Zuma & Ralph Meeker
Paul Paree vs Ronnie Hill

8/26/1954 Nashua NH
Great Zuma vs George Grant
Ricky Waldo & Pat Sullivan vs Frank James & Chief Black Hawk

8/27/1954 Hancock MA
Tony Enos vs Ronnie Hill
Dick Marquis vs Paris Paul Paree

9/2/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Zebra Kid vs Les Ryan
Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio

9/9/1954 Nashua NH
Boston Blackie vs Jack Marshall
Tony Enos vs Nick Valley

9/16/1954 Nashua NH
Gypsy Joe Gonzales & George Grant vs Chief Blue Eagle & Jesse James
Amazing Zuma vs Pancho Romero
Chief Black Hawk vs Roland Meeker

9/30/1954 Keene NH
Buzz Orio draw Roland Meeker

10/2/1954 New Britain CT
Karl Von Erich vs Great Zuma
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Stanley Wydra

10/12/1954 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Chief Blue Eagle vs Zebra Kid

10/19/1954 Lowell MA
Chief Black Hawk vs Ray Walker
Roland Meeker vs Herman Schmidt

10/26/1954 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Lou Lewin vs Gus Johnson

11/5/1954 Bennington VT
Don Levin vs Great Zuma
Chief Blue Eagle vs Roland Meeker

11/23/1954 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Amazing Zuma
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nature Boy Ricco

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/7/1953 North Adams
Gypsy Joe VS Nick Valley

6/2/1954 Pittsfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone

6/16/1954 Pittsfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone

6/24/1954 Nashua NH
Tarzan Stanley Kowalski vs Nick Valley
Zebra Kid vs Preacher Lowe

8/2/1954 York Beach ME
Karl Von Erich vs Antone Leone
Ricky Waldo vs Baron Verdi
Zebra Kid vs Nick Valley

11/16/1954 Lowell, MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Lou Lewin vs Jesse James & Great Zuma
Rocky Baron vs Tony Enos

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
March 17th, 1954 North Adams, MA

Attachment: 1954-03-17 North Adams.jpg (Downloaded 58 times)

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
From the March 18th, 1954 edition of the North Adams Transcript. Grant was scheduled to wrestle Antonio Leone. Any idea who the "Romney" is that beat Grant or possible typo?

Attachment: 1954-03-18 North Adams Transcript.jpg (Downloaded 56 times)

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Had to be Leone

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/23/1953 Nashua NH
Sonny Myers vs. Bob Russell
Adrian Baillergeon vs. Frank James
Steve Karras vs. Les Ruffin

7/30/1953 Nashua NH
Steve Karras draw Rocky Barren
Adrian Baillergeon beat Rob Russell

8/30/1954 York Beach ME
Chief Black Hawk vs Ricky Waldo
Great Zuma vs. Gypsy Joe

3/8/1955 Lowell MA
Tony Enos vs Jim Cunningham
Black Terror vs Nick Valley

3/15/1955 Lowell MA
Chief Blue Eagle vs Herman Schmidt
Bob Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco

3/22/1955 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Chief Blue Eagle
Mario DeSouza vs Bob Russell

3/25/1955 Manchester VT
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nature Boy Ricco

3/29/1955 Lowell MA
Herman Schmidt vs Nature Boy Ricco
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tony Enos

4/5/1955 Lowell
Chief Blue Eagle vs Nick Valley
Black Terror vs Tony Enos

4/15/1955 Manchester VT
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tony Enos
Nature Boy Ricco draw Baron Anthonio Verdi

4/26/1955 Lowell
Jesse James vs Bob Russell
Tony Enos vs Nature Boy Ricco

5/6/1955 Manchester VT
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio

5/24/1955 Lowell MA
Bob Russell vs Mario DcSouza
El Torro vs Tarzan Bolo

6/2/1955 Newport RI
Gorgeous George Grant vs Ray Walker
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nature Boy Ricco

7/15/1955 Nashua NH
Mario DeSouza vs Dick Dunn
Bob Russell vs Ronnie Hill

7/23/1955 Nashua NH
Rebel Bob Russell beat Mario DeSouza
Tarzan Bolo beat Young Carnera

8/3/1955 Nashua NH
Ronnie Hill beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales DQ
Ray Walker draw Maurice Dupree

8/10/1955 Nashua NH
Pat Sullivan vs Nick Valley
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio

8/29/1955 York Beach ME
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Lortie

9/8/1955 Nashua NH
Don Eagle beat George Dugas
Billy Two Rivers draw Tiger Tasker
Tarzan Bolo beat Les Ruffin DQ
Pat Sullivan draw Maurice LaPointe

10/19/1955 Lowell MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols DQ

10/26/1955 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Les Ruffin & Tiger Tasker vs Bob Boyer & Emile Dupre
Les Ryan vs Nelson Royal

11/9/1955 Lowell MA
Herman Schmidt draw Rocky Barren
Nelson Royal beat Tiger Tasker

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
I have more ads and clippings from Western MA/Southern VT for those interested.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Great stuff. Keep them coming

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/23/1953 Nashua NH
Sonny Myers vs. Bob Russell
Adrian Baillergeon vs. Frank James
Steve Karras vs. Les Ruffin

7/30/1953 Nashua NH
Steve Karras draw Rocky Barren
Adrian Baillergeon beat Rob Russell

3/22/1955 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Chief Blue Eagle
Mario DeSouza vs Bob Russell

5/24/1955 Lowell MA
Bob Russell vs Mario DcSouza
El Torro vs Tarzan Bolo

7/23/1955 Nashua NH
Rebel Bob Russell beat Mario DeSouza
Tarzan Bolo beat Young Carnera

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/28/1953 Bennington VT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Tommy Griffin
Great Togo vs Tony Enos

12/2/1953 North Adams MA
Great Togo vs Bob Lortie
Gypsy Joe vs Tony Enos

10/26/1954 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Lou Lewin vs Gus Johnson
Chief Blue Eagle vs Zebra Kid

3/11/1955 Manchester VT Boxing/ Wrestling card
Chief Blue Eagle vs Stanley Wydre
Boxing Willie Pep vs Herman Gary


4/12/1955 Lowell MA
Gypsy Joe vs Stanley Wyndo
Lionell Baillegeron & Chief Blue Eagle vs Dionne Brothers

11/4/1955 Manchester VT
Chief Blue Eagle vs Nature Boy Ricco

12/10/1955 Simsbury CT
Nature Boy Ricco & Black Terror vs Chief Blue Eagle & Jesse James
Young Canera vs Tom Ennis

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
March 11th, 1955 Bennington, VT

Attachment: 1955-03-10 Bennington, VT.jpg (Downloaded 78 times)

Last edited on Mon Aug 28th, 2017 11:47 pm by BrettEW

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
October 28th, 1953 Bennington, VT

Attachment: 1953-10-28 Bennington.PNG (Downloaded 80 times)

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
October 21st, 1953 Bennington, VT

Attachment: 1953-10-21 Bennington.PNG (Downloaded 79 times)

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Willie Pep won by decision in 6 over Myrel Olmstead of Springfield MA substituting for Herman Gary of Waterbury CT.

Myrel ended with a 14-52-2 record. Ended his career 1-34 in his last 35 bouts.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/14/1953 North Adams MA
Abe Coleman vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Don Prata

2/4/1953 North Adams MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Les Ruffen

3/19/1953 Pittsfield MA
Sonny Myers beat Kato Yama
Lionel Robert beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin draw Don Prata

4/30/1953 Pittsfield MA
Les Ruffin vs Joe Swinick
Pat O'Connor vs Tiger Tasker

7/16/1953 Nashua NH
Adrien Baillargeon beat Les Ruffin

7/23/1953 Nashua NH
Sonny Myers beat Bob Russell 
Adrian Baillargeon beat Les Ruffin
Steve Karras draw Gus Johnson

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
May 25th, 1965 Pittsfield, MA Debut at the Bubble Room

Attachment: 1965-05-25 Pittsfield.jpg (Downloaded 75 times)

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Imperial Lanes which offered tenpin & candle-pin bowling housed the Bubble Room a huge plastic-coated nylon tent.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/22/1953 North Adams MA
Yukon Eric vs Pedro Godoy

4/23/1953 Pittsfield MA
Verne Gagne vs Joe Christie

4/30/1953 Pittsfield MA
Larry Moquin beat Les Ruffin
Pat O'Connor beat Tiger Tasker
Larry Moquin beat Joe Muscato


8/13/1953 Nashua NH
Paul Baillargeon vs Joe Christie
Adrian Baillargeon vs Tiger Tasker
Rocky Barren vs Dick Marquis

4/8/1954 Holyoke MA
Antone Leone beat Jack Clayborne
Sammy Berg beat Tiger Tasker
Ronnie Hill beat Charley Diamond

7/20/1954 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Yvon Robert

7/29/1954 Nashua NH
Mighty Atlas vs Bob Orton
Arnold Skoaland vs Steve Karras
Rocky Barren vs John Heideman
Tiger Tasker vs Red Hall

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
Thanks for sharing the Pittsfield/North Adams and Vermont cards. They are filling some gaps in my Capital Region Wrestling research

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
You're welcome & more to come. Enjoying your posts as well

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/27/1953 Bennington VT
Yukon Eric vs Don Evans
Bob Nelson vs Jack Bence

3/25/1955 Manchester VT
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nature Boy Ricco
Stan Kowalski vs Mario De Souza

12/29/1964 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Mario DeSouza

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
The Brute wrote: 8/27/1953 Bennington VT
Yukon Eric vs Don Evans
Bob Nelson vs Jack Bence
I'm curious as to if this was a Santos show or not. Promoter Ted Bayly out of Troy, NY was using all these guys pretty regularly around this time and I know at some point he did run Bennington at least a few times.

Last edited on Sat Sep 2nd, 2017 01:55 am by BrettEW

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Hard to tell on my end. Just adding New England Cards that may be Santos.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/8/1956 North Adams MA
Dick Hutton beat Les Ryan
Don White draw Tarzan Bolo

6/20/1956 Manchester VT
Chief Blue Eagle vs Paul Parant

6/28/1957 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre def Tom Zaharias
Hank Waishek def Les Ruffin
Carol Bennett def Baby Doe

7/1/1957 Providence RI
Vilmer Snyder beat Tony Enos
Paul Paree beat Jack Marshall
Ramona Simon beat Fern LaVern
Carlos Mendoza & Buzz Orio NC Nature Boy Ricco & Nick Valley

8/8/1957 North Adams MA
Jesse James vs Frank Jones
Nature Boy Ricco vs Buzz Orio

8/19/1957 York Beach ME
Chief Lone Eagle VS. Vilmer Snyder

8/30/1957 York Beach ME
Paul Carpentier vs Nature Boy Ricco

11/9/1957 Portland ME
Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe vs Emile Dupre & Manuel Cortez
Frankie Shields vs Louis Lacourse
Hank Waishek vs Ronnie Hill

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/22/1955 North Attleboro MA
Tiger Tasker beat Abe Coleman
Johnny Heidman beay Rocky Baron
Ali Bey & Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles & Steve Stanlee

3/11/1956 Bennington VT
Nature Boy Ricco beat Gypsy Joe DQ


3/25/1956 Manchester VT
Gypsy Joe vs Nature Boy Ricco
Stan Kowalski vs Mario Di Souza


7/4/1956 North Adams
Joe Louis KO'd Wee Willie Davis

8/15/1957 North Adams MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Ivan Strogoff

8/19/1957 York Beach ME
Chief Lone Eagle VS. Vilmer Snyder
Frank James vs Ray Walker

8/22/1957 North Adams, MA
Frank James vs Vilmer Snyder
Ray Walker vs Charley Robinson

8/29/1957 North Adams MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Frank James

11/8/1957 Newport RI
Argentina Rocca vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Hank Waishek vs Harry Lewis

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/22/1955 North Attleboro MA
Tiger Tasker beat Abe Coleman
Johnny Heidman beay Rocky Baron
Ali Bey & Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles & Steve Stanlee

3/11/1956 Bennington VT
Nature Boy Ricco beat Gypsy Joe DQ


3/25/1956 Manchester VT
Gypsy Joe vs Nature Boy Ricco
Stan Kowalski vs Mario Di Souza


7/4/1956 North Adams
Joe Louis KO'd Wee Willie Davis

8/15/1957 North Adams MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Ivan Strogoff

8/19/1957 York Beach ME
Chief Lone Eagle VS. Vilmer Snyder
Frank James vs Ray Walker

8/22/1957 North Adams, MA
Frank James vs Vilmer Snyder
Ray Walker vs Charley Robinson

8/29/1957 North Adams MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Frank James

11/8/1957 Newport RI
Argentina Rocca vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Hank Waishek vs Harry Lewis

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
August 29th, 1957 North Adams, MA

Attachment: 1957-08-29 North Adams 2.jpg (Downloaded 73 times)

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
August 29th, 1957

Attachment: 1957-08-29 North Adams.jpg (Downloaded 74 times)

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
July 25th, 1957 North Adams, MA

Attachment: 1957-07-25 North Adams.jpg (Downloaded 73 times)

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
7/4/56 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Joe Lewis def Wee Willie Davis by KO
Rocky Don Lee vs Bryan Clark (2/3 falls)
Baron Gottoni vs Joe Marsh
Promoter: Pedro Martinez

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
June 20th, 1956 Bennington, VT
Dixie Rogers & Mars Monroe def Marlene Schmidt & Jean Amazon in two straight falls:

*Rogers/Monroe won the 1st fall (15:00 – rolling head scissors)
*Schmidt/Amazon were disqualified
Chief Blue Eagle (Eastern Heavyweight Champion) vs Paul Parcaut (Junior Heavyweight Champion of France)
Note: Match never took place as neither wrestler showed up.
Jean Amazon def Dixie Rogers
Marlene Schmidt def Mars Monroe (sub for Violet Ray (World Women's Lightweight Champion))
Attendance: 100
Note: A wrestling bear was advertised

Attachment: 1956-06-20 Bennington.PNG (Downloaded 72 times)

Last edited on Mon Sep 4th, 2017 12:17 am by BrettEW

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
June 20th, 1956 Bennington, VT

Attachment: 1956-06-20 Bennington 2.jpg (Downloaded 72 times)

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/13/1953 Boston
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
Manuel Cortez beat Abe Coleman
Les Ruffin drew Don Prata

7/8/1953 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Adrien Baillargeon beat Bibber McCoy & Johnny Heidemann
Rock Baron drew Walter Kameroff
Dynamite Dunn beat Les Ruffin (DQ)



12/1/1955 Hartford CT
Frank Shields beat Nelson Royal
Joe Esposito beat Les Ruffin
Al Getz & Tiger Tasker beat Emile Dupre & Billy Two Rivers

7/4/1956 North Adams
Joe Louis KO'd Wee Willie Davis
Baron Gattoni vs. Joe Marsh
Byran Clark vs. Don Lee

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1950 Boston
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Roland Meeker beat Chuck Montana DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Bob Russell
Red O’Malley drew Guy LaRose
Les Ruffin drew Jackie Nichols

1/5/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves vs Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey vs Henri Vermeersch

1/11/1950 Hartford, CT
Gene Stanlee beat Bob Rebel Russell 
Jackie Nichols beat Chuck Montana
Roy McClarity drew Roland Meeker

1/12/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom Brother Jack Dillon
The Phantom Brother 2 beat Roland Meeker
Henri Vermeersch beat Fred Carone
Chuck Montana drew Jackie Nichols

1/12/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Sandor Kovacs beat Henry Armus

1/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Malley beat Bob Russell
Henri Vermeersch drew Roy McClairty
Tiger Tasker beat Manuel Bonica

1/18/1950 Hartford CT
The Masked Phantom Brothers beat Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry 
Sandor Kovacs drew Jackie Nichols drew
Roy McClarity drew Tiger Tasker

1/19/1950 Billerica MA
Rocky Baron beat Gentleman Gus Johnson
Lloyd Stewart drew Frank Doyle

1/19/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom Brother 2 Abe Zvonkin
Sky Hi Lee beat Red O’Malley
Henri Vermeersch beat Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker drew Rebel Bob Russell

1/19/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry vs Sandor Kovacs
Jackie Nichols vs Les Ruffin
Charo Azteca vs Manuel Bonica

1/21/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermeersch drew Roy McClairty
Charo Azteca vs Harry Armus

1/25/1950 Hartford CT
Gene Stanlee beat Phantom I
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Phantom II beat Sandor Kovacs 

1/25/1950 Holyoke MA
Bob Russell vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
Roy McClarity vs Fred Carone

1/26/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Sky Hi Lee
Manuel Cortez drew Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs drew Roy McClarity
Henri Vermeersch beat Les Ruffin

1/26/1950 Concord MA
Rocky Baron vs Jim Beaton
Gus Johnson vs Al Pappas 
Eddie Muise vs Jack Reed
Gerry Conrad vs Al Staples

1/28/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/11/1953 Bennington VT
Manuel Bonica vs Dropkick Mercier
Gorgeous George Grant vs Gypsy Joe

12/1/1954 Portland ME
Hans Schmidt vs Pat O'Connor
Barney Deighan vs Steve Stanlee
Bull Curry vs Steve Karas
Tiger Tasker vs Kenny Ackles

6/7/1955 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland

6/14/1955 Portland ME
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Savoldi

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/7/1950 Pittsfield MA
The Phantom Brothers beat Guy LaRose & Clyde Steeves
Bob Russell beat Henry Armus
Henri Vermusch beat Les Ruffin

1/18/1950 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermiersch beat Fred Carone 
Guy Larose drew Rebel Bob Russell 

1/26/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom Brothers beat Guy LaRose & Tom Casey
Clyde Steeves beat Manuel Bonica
Roland Meeker vs George Harben

2/1/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Guy LaRose
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity drew
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harbin
Hooded Phantom b. Clyde Steeves

2/2/1950 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Roy McClarity drew Rebel Bob Russell
Henri Vermeersch beat Jack Marshall
Roland Meeker drew Tom Casey

2/2/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom beat Guy LaRose
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

2/8/1950 Hartford CT
Billy Kerr beat Les Ruffin DQ 
Gene Stanlee beat The Hooded Phantom
Jim Henry draw Roy McClarity

2/8/1950 Holyoke MA
Henri Vermeersch vs Jim Dillon

2/8/1950 Newport RI
Rebel Bob Russell beat Guy LaRose
Tom Casey beat Stanley Wyhra
Tony Enos drew Walter Lipson

2/9/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Sky Hi Lee
Jim Henry beat Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves drew Jack Dillon
Harry Armus drew Fred Carone

2/9/1950 North Adams MA
Roland Meeker beat the Phantom
Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond
Les Ruffin draw The Phantom

2/10/1950 New Britain, CT
Bobby & George Becker beat Lord Carlton & Rube Wright
George Lennihan beat Red Kirkpatrick 
Al Alexander beat Red Kirkpatrick DQ

2/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch beat Phantom Brother
Roland Meeker beat Bob Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

2/15/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Jim Henry & Tiger Tasker
Thor Morgan beat George Harbin
Fred Cerone beat Charlie Diamond

2/15/1960 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat the Phantom Jim Dillon

2/16/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Thor Morgan beat Jim Henry DQ
Dan (Red) O’Dell drew Jim Lewis
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harben

2/16/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee beat Tiger Tasker
Frank Schapro vs Fred Carone

2/16/1950 North Billerica, MA
Rocky Baron vs Gus Johnson
Tony Gaudet beat Lloyd Stewart DQ
Jimmy Beaton vs Cement Hewitt 

2/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee vs Phanton Brother
Green Hornet Jim Henry vs Tor Morgan

2/22/1950 Hartford CT
Fred Cerone vs. Thor Morgan
Manuel Cortez vs. Jim Henry
Bernard Paniazi vs. Henri Vermeersh

2/23/1950 Boston
Don Eagle NC Frederick Von Schacht
Jim Goon Henry beat Henri Vermeersch
Dan (Red) O’Dell drew Thor Morgan
Jim Lewis beat Tiger Tasker

2/23/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom Brothers vs Roland Meeker & Frank Schapro
George Harpen vs Bernard Pantazi
Gene Stanlee vs Les Ruffin

2/24/1950 New Britain CT
Al Alexander draw Angelo Savoldi
Lord Carlton & John “Red” Kirkpatrick beat Mike Clancy & George Linnehan
Rudy Dusek beat George Babich

2/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Henri Vermeersch vs Don Eagle
Jimmy Blood vs Les Ruffin
Jim Henry vs Jim Lewis

2/28/1950 Lowell MA
Frank Schofro beat Bernard Pantazi
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom
The Phantom drew Thor Morgan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Jack Dillon & Jim Henry 
Thor Morgan beat Fred Carone
Jerry Conrad drew Jack Marshall

3/2/1950 North Billerica MA
Lloyd Stewart vs Tony Gaulet
Frank Doyle vs Ed McNeil 
Jimmy Beaton vs Al Pappas
Jack Reed vs Les Ruffin

3/4/1950 Lowell MA
Lloyd Stewart vs Gus Johnson

3/4/1950 Pittsfield MA
Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Manuel Cortez
Guy Larose draw Red O'Dell

3/6/1950 Portland ME
Jim Henry vs Thor Morgan
Roland Meeker vs Jack Dillon
Henry Armus vs Jimmy Blood

3/8/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Mike Mazurki
Thor Morgan beat Jack Dillon
Jim Lewis drew Bernard Pantazi 

3/9/1950 Boston
Frederick Von Schacht beat Don Eagle DQ
Steve Casey beat Guy LaRose
Mike Mazurki beat Jack Dillon
Jim Henry beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Fred Carone

3/9/1950 North Adams MA
Red O'Dell & Mike Dillon vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker

3/10/1950 New Britain CT
Rocco Colombo & Angelo Savoldi beat Al Alexander & George Becker
Ovila Asselin beat John “Red” Kirkpatrick
Abe Coleman drew George Linnehan

3/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose draw Red O'Dell
Clyde Steeves beat Les Ruffin

3/15/1950 Hartford CT
Guy LaRose & Roland Meeker beat Jack Dillon & Jim Henry 
Bernard Pantanzi beat Les Ruffin DQ
Rene Florent beat Jake Bernard

3/16/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Mike Mazurki
Jim Henry beat Thor Morgan
Dan O’Dell beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey drew Jim Blood

3/16/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron vs Leo Justin

3/16/1950 Pittsfield MA
Guy LaRose vs Clyde Steeves
Les Ruffin vs Mike Dillon

3/18/1950 Boston
Dom Papaleo beat Marvin Westenberg

3/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Dell & Mike Dillon vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood vs Bernard Pantizi 
Les Ryan vs Fred Carone

3/22/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Thor Morgan
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan
Jim Blood drew Clyde Steeves

3/23/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Tony Galento
Frederick Von Schacht beat Jim Lewis
Steve Casey beat Thor Morgan
Jim Henry drew Manuel Cortez

3/23/1950 North Adams MA
Rene Florant beat Jake Bernard
Red O'Dell beat Guy Larose
Tom Casey beat Jerry Conrad

3/24/1950 New Britain CT
Lord Carlton beat Oliva Asselin
Al Alexander drew Mike Clancy 
Angelo Savoldi beat George Harbin
The Wolfman beat Babe Sharkey

3/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Dell beat Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood beat Jimmy Wallis DQ
Jake Bernard draw Jerry Conrad

3/28/1950 Lowell,MA
Gene Stanlee beat Frederick Von Schacht
Manuel Cortez drew Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves beat Fred arone

3/29/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose beat Rene Florent 
Jim Lewis drew Roland Meeker

3/30/1950 Billerica MA
Rocky Baron beat Leo Justin

3/30/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht Jim Lewis beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Roland Meeker
Manuel Cortez beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Les Ruffin

3/31/1950 New Britain CT
Emil & Wally Dusek) beat George & Billy Becker
Hans Kampfer beat Fritz Wallick
George Lennihan beat Nick Luciente

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Jacques Bernard=Lou Britton, Louis Acocella, Lou Kelly
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=16274&newsref=

Jimmy Blood=Leopard Boy
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=17783

Mike Dillon=Abe Zvonkin, Hooded Phantom #2, Masked Phantom, Masked Phantom Brother #2, Mr. E, Red Ace, Red Vagnone, Tony Gardini, Tony Vagnone, The Unknown
http://wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=6789

Red O'Dell= Audry O'Dell, Danno O'Connor, Dan O'Connor, Dan O'Dell, Gorilla, Green Dragon
http://www.wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=13425

Bernard Pantazi=Bernardo Pantazi, Bernardo Pantazis, BBoom Boom Pantazi, Rocco Rigoletto
http://www.wrestlingdata.com/index.php?befehl=bios&wrestler=25744&newsref=

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/29/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Jimmy Blood
Tom Casey vs Jerry Conrad

3/30/1950 North Adams MA
Clyde Steeves vs Tom Casey
Jacque Bernard vs Rene Florent


4/4/1950 Lowell MA
Manuel Cortez drew Jim Henry
Guy LaRose drew Chuck Montana

4/5/1950 Hartford CT
Chuck Montana beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Red O’Dell beat Roland Meeker
Rene Florent beat Jim Wallis

4/6/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Manuel Cortez
Jim Henry beat Frank James
Red O’Dell beat Jim Blood

4/8/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Jim Henry

4/11/1950 Lowell MA
Chuck Montana beat Guy LaRose
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan
Jim Blood drew Frank James

4/12/1950 Concord MA
Steve Casey vs Paul Sweeney

4/12/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Chuck Montana
Red O’Dell beat Jim Blood
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Stevees

4/13/1950 Boston
Antonino Rocca beat Jim Henry
Dan O’Dell beat Guy LaRose
Chuck Montana drew Chick Garibaldi
Rene Florent beat Kola Kwariani

4/13/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron vs Manuel Bonica
Al Pappas vs Masked Devil

4/14/1950 New Britain CT
Emil & Walter Dusek beat Ovila Asselin & George Lennihan
Angelo Savoldi beat Jack Britton

4/15/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Jim Henry

4/19/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Rene Florent 
Frank James beat Jake Bernard

4/20/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Dan Red O’Dell
Bull Curry DDQ Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Steeves
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan

4/21/1950 New Britain CT
Lord Carlton beat Ovila Asselin
Sammy Berg beat Jack Curry
Mike Clancy draw Gene Dubuque
Dick Dusek beat George Harbin

4/25/1950 Lowell MA
500 lb bear drew Tony Galento
Rene Florent beat Chuck Montana
Charlie Diamond beat Bernie Bernard
Jack Marshall drew Reniger

4/26/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi draw Chuck Montana
Clyde Steeves beat Jacques Bernard

Boston, MA: Thursday, April 27, 1950
Frank Sexton DCOR Gene Stanlee
Chuck Montana drew Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Clyde Steeves
Chick Garibaldi beat Jim Blood

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/2/1950 North A dams
Roy McClarity vs Thor Morgan
Roland Meeker vs Red O'Dell

4/6/1950 North Adams, MA
Roland Meeker beat Jim Wallis DQ

4/13/1950 North Adams MA
Les Ryan vs Jim Wallis
Clyde Steeves vs Jack Bernard

4/22/1950 PittsfieldMA
Gene Stanlee vs Nanjo Singh
Rene Florent vs Jim Wallis
Fred Carone vs Jim Casey

4/29/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Wrestling Bear
Frank James vs Red O'Dell

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/22/1950 PittsfieldMA
Gene Stanlee beat Nanjo Singh
Rene Florent vs Jim Wallis
Fred Carone vs Jim Casey

4/25/1950 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Nanjo Singh

5/3/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Gorgeous George
Fred Carone draw Red O’Brien
Chuck Montana DDQ Nanjo Singh
Manuel Cortez beat Howard Cantonwine

5/4/1950 Boston, MA
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Howard Cantonwine
Red O’Dell drew Dick Trout

5/5/1950 Billerica, MA
Rocky Baron vs Leo Justin

5/6/1950 Lowell, MA
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Red O’Dell drew Howard Cantonwine
Les Ryan drew Fred Carone

5/8/1950 Portland ME
Nanjo Singh beat Chick Garabaldi
Red O'Brien beat Rene Florent
Fred Carone drew George Reniger

5/10/1950 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi beat Kola Kwariani

5/11/1950 Boston
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Kola Kwariani
Chick Garibaldi drew Red O’Brien

5/18/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Kenny Ackles
Manuel Cortez drew Dan Red O’Dell
Dick Trout drew Frank James

5/18/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat Mike Clancy
Rocco Colombo & George Lennihan beat Al Alexander & George Harbin
Abe Coleman drew Art Kapitanopolis

5/25/1950 Boston
Bull Curry beat Great Togo
Guy LaRose & Roland Meeker beat Red O’Dell & Mike O’Brien
Chick Garibaldi beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout drew Chris Belkas

5/31/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee vs Guy LaRose

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
September 20th, 1965 Pittsfield, MA

Attachment: 1965-09-20 Pittsfield, MA.jpg (Downloaded 130 times)

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/4/1950 Pittsfield
Fred Carone vs Charlie Diamond
Henri Vermeersch vs Roy McClarity
The Phantom vs Stanley Wydra

5/29/1950 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Kenny Ackles

5/31/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee vs Guy LaRose
Chris Belkas vs Red O'Brien
Frank James vs Fred Carone

6/1/1950 Boston, MA
Gene Stanlee drew Manuel Cortez
Guy LaRose beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi drew Roland Meeker
Kenny Ackles beat Red O’Brien

6/8/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Red O’Dell beat Stan Wydra
Bull Curry drew Roland Meeker
Kenny Ackles drew Chick Garibaldi

6/15/1950 Boston
Great Togo beat Bull Curry COR
Miguel Torres beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi drew Dick Trout
Kenny Ackles drew Frank James

6/22/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Great Togo
Miguel Torres drew Guy LaRose
Don Prata beat Fred Carone
Chick Garibaldi beat Dick Trout

6/22/1950 Meridien CT
Mike Clancy vs. Lord Carlton

6/26/1950 Manchester NH
Great Togo beat Chick Garibaldi

6/26/1950 Newport RI
Frank James draw Chris Belkas
Tiger Tasker beat Stanley Wydra
Frank Sexton beat Chick Garibaldi

6/27/1950 Pittsfield
Frank Sexton vs Red O'Brien

6/28/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Golden Superman drew Frank Sexton
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis 
Miguel Torres beat Robert Trout

6/29/1950 Boston
Don Eagle drew Frank Sexton
Bull Curry drew Chick Garibaldi
Miguel Torres drew Jim Lewis

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/31/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Guy LaRose
Chris Belkas draw Chick Garibaldi
Frank James beat Fred Carone DQ
Jerry Conrad beat Red O'Dell

6/3/1950 North Adams
Chick Garibaldi vs Red O'Dell
Guy LaRose vs Stan Wydra
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond

6/6/1950 Pittsfield
Chick Garibaldi draw Mike O'Brien
Roland Meeker beat Red O'Dell
Chris Belkas beat Frank James

6/13/1950 Pittsfield
Great Togo vs Rip Hawk

6/17/1950 North Adams
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

6/20/1950 Newport RI
Frank Sexton vs Chick Garibaldi
Stan Wydra vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Chris Belkas
Bull Montana vs Tiger Tasker

6/24/1950 North Adams
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

7/1/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker beat Kenny Ackles
Chris Belkas beat Fred Carone

7/8/1950 North Adams
Chris Belkas vs Frank James
Clyde Steves vs Stan Wydra

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/19/1950 North Adams MA
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin
Charo Azteca vs Manuel Bonica

1/31/1950 Stoneham MA
Phantom Brothers vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker
Henri Vermeersch vs Fred Carone
George Harbin vs Jackie Marshall

2/15/1950 Waltham MA
Phantom vs Guy LaRose
Roland Meeker vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Fred Carone

2/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Phanton Brother Jack Dillon
Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood beat Fred Carone

3/9/1950 North Adams MA
Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker beat Red O'Dell & Mike Dillon
Les Ruffin draw Jim Conrad
Tom Casey beat Johnny Bonni

4/26/1950 Fall River MA
Gene Stanlee vs Rene Florent

7/4/1950 Newport RI
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Don Prata beat Jack Marshall

7/11/1950 Newport RI
Dan Prata beat Jim Beaton
Jack Marshall beat George Reneiger

7/12/1950 Pittsfield
Guy LaRose vs Chick Garibaldi
Tiger Tasker vs George Reneiger
Jim Beaton vs John Bonni

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline

Last edited on Thu Oct 26th, 2017 12:28 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
09/07/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose beat Tiger Tasker
Rebel Bob Russell drew Chick Garibaldi
Chuck Montana drew Angelo Cistoldi

9/14/1950 Boston
Lone Eagle beat Guy LaRose
Rebel Bob Russell beat Chuck Montana COR
Ted Bell drew Frank James
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves

9/18/1950 Wilmington MA
Bonnie James vs Peg O’Day
Pete Newell vs Jean LaBranch … 
Handicap The Blimp vs Dick Margules & 2 others

9/21/1950 Boston, MA
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Miguel Torres beat Ted Bell
Chick Garibaldi drew Jack Marshall
Polo Cordova drew Frank James

9/21/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat Arnold Skaaland
Abe Coleman drew Dick Dusek
Rocco Colombo & Angelo Savoldi beat Colonel George Harbin & Slim Zimbleman

9/25/1950 Lowell MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle beat Chuck Bull Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves
Tiger Tasker beat Johnny Bence

9/27/1950 Hartford, CT
Lone Eagle beat Chuck Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Miguel Torres DQ


9/28/1950 Boston
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Tiger Tasker
Miguel Torres beat Jim Lewis
Chick Garibaldi drew Frank James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/9/1950 Hartford CT
Chief Don Eagle drew Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman

8/12/1950 Old Saybrook CT
The Great Fritz vs George Lennihan
Jumbo the Bull vs. Terrible Greek

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/2/1950 Lowell, MA
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Crusher Casey drew Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Miguel Torres DQ

10/4/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Rob Rebel Russell
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves
Ted Bell drew Jim Lewis
 
10/5/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Rebel Bob Russell drew Polo Cordova

10/9/1950 Lowell, MA
Nell Stewart beat Mars Bennett
Chris Belkas & Bull Curry beat Chippewa Lone Eagle & Tiger Tasker
Bibber McCoy beat Clyde Steeves

10/11/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker
Jim Lewis drew Rebel Robert 

10/12/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Lone Eagle
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jim Lewis
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker

10/13/1950 New Britain, Connecticut
Lord Carlton beat Arnold Skaaland DQ
Ovila Asselin & George Lennihan beat Herbert Freeman & George Harbin
Slim Zimbleman beat Fritz Ziegfried

10/16/1950 Lowell, MA
Carol Cook beat Beverly Lehmer
Angelo Cistoldi & Bibber McCoy beat Guy LaRose & Tiger Tasker
Chris Belkas beat Walter Lipson

10/18/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose 
Bibber McCoy beat Jerry Conrad
Chris Belkas beat Tony Enos

10/19/1950 Boston
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook
Jean Holland beat Beverly Lehmer
Angelo Cistoldi beat Frank James
Don Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush
Bibber McCoy drew Polo Cordova

10/23/1950 Lowell, MA
Gloria Barattini & Nell Stewart beat Joyce Ford & Jean 
Holland
Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas
Guy LaRose beat Jack Rush

10/25/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Frank Sexton beat Polo Cordova
Guy LaRose draw Slim Zimbleman
Bob Odessky beat Rebel Russell

10/26/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Rebel Bob Russell drew Guy LaRose
Slim Zimbleman beat Jerry Conrad

10/30/1950 Lowell, MA
Bull Curry drew Angelo Cistoldi
Guy LaRose drew Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Jack Rush

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline

Last edited on Sun Nov 12th, 2017 10:38 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Lord Carlton beat Bibber McCoy
Slim Zimbleman beat Thomas Steele
Chris Belkos drew Frank James

11/2/1950 Boston Lord Carlton DDQ Lone Eagle
Angelo Cistoldi & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Tom Steele
Don Prata beat Stan Wydra
Slim Zimbleman beat Bob Addesky

11/6/1950 Lowell, MA
Lone Eagle & Bibber McCoy beat Rebel Bob Russell & Slim Zimbleman COR
Dan Prata beat Clyde Steeves
Tom Steele beat Tom Casey

11/9/1950 Boston, MA
Lord Carlton beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy drew Rebel Bob Russell
Slim Zimbleman beat Clyde Steeves
Don Prata beat Tony Enos

11/13/1950 Lowell, MA Chuck Montana beat Bull Curry DQ
Tom Steele beat Frank James DQ
Cueball Jack Rush drew Johnny Bence

11/15/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Antonino Rocca beat Slim Zimbleman
Guy LaRose & Jack Marshall beat Tom Casey & Chuck Montana
Kola Kwariani beat George Reniegler

11/16/1950 Boston, MA
Gene Stanlee drew Lord Carlton
Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova
Chuck Montana beat Frank James
Tiger Tasker drew Tom Steele

11/20/1950 Lowell, MA
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana
Bibber McCoy drew Tiger Tasker
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone

11/22/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Bull Curry NC Lord Leslie Carlton
Don Prata beat Q-Ball Rush
Angelo Cistoldi drew Tom Steele
Lone Eagle beat Tiger Tasker

11/23/1950 Boston, MA Primo Carnera beat Slim Zimbleman
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Bernard
Angelo Cistoldi drew Tom Steele

11/27/1950 Lowell, MA
Chuck Montana beat Johnny Bence
Angelo Cistoldi beat Bernie Bernard

11/27/1950 Willimantic, Connecticut
Tom Casey & Bull Curry vs. Chris Belkas & Tom Steele
Clyde Steeves vs. Tiger Tasker
Q-Ball Rush vs. Don Prata

11/29/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee DQ
Tom Casey & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose
Pat Muldoon beat Kola Kwariani

11/30/1950 Boston, MA
Gene Stanlee vs Lord Carlton
Lone Eagle vs Jack Bernard
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/4/1950 Lowell, MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry 2-1
Tom Steele (Tom Bradley) beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Johnny Bence drew Tiger Tasker

12/6/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Bull Curry beat Chief Lone Eagle 2-1
Bibber McCoy and Rebel Russell drew
Polo Cordova beat Pat Muldoon
Don Prata beat Clyde Stevens

12/7/1950 Boston, MA
Primo Carnera beat Gene Stanlee
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova
Guy LaRose beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves
Tom Steele beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

12/11/ 1950 Lowell, MA
Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James beat Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low 2-1
Guy LaRose drew Slim Zimbleman
Dan Prata beat Cueball Jack Rush



12/13/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry 2-1
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova & Jim Lewis 2-1
Don Prata beat Tom Casey

12/14/1950 Boston, MA
Don Eagle beat Primo Carnera 2-1 Referee: Jack Dempsey … Mighty Fritz and Pee Wee James beat Pancho the Bull and Sky Low Low
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewar
Gene Stanlee drew Slim Zimbleman
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana
Don Prata beat Harry Finkelstein
Angelo Cistoldi drew Jim Lewis

12/18/1950 Lowell, MA
Don Eagle beat Slim Zimbleman 2-0
Rebel Bob Russell drew Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis drew Cueball Jack Rush

12/21/1950 Boston MA
Lord Carlton beat Chippewa Lone Eagle 2-1
Polo Cordova and Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry and Slim Zimbleman
Rebel Bob Russell beat Tom Steele
Angelo Cistoldi drew Chris Belkas

12/28/1950 Boston, MA
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Bob Russell 2-0
Polo Cordova and Guy LaRose drew Chuck Montana and Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo beat Jack Q-Ball Rush
Chris Belkas drew Tom Steele

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/2/1950 Pittsfield Ma
Don Prata beat Cueball Jack Rush
Johnny Bence beat Pat Muldoon
Slim Zimberlan draw Bibber McCoy

12/13/1950 Pittsfield MA
Primo Canera vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel vs Chuck Montana
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1949 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez vs Ralph Meeker

7/20/1949 Pittsfield MA
Roland Meeker beat Chuck Montana
Les Ruffin beat Charlie Diamond
Hank Daniels beat Ed McNeil

7/27/1949 Pittsfield
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin
Mr Europe vs Jim Wallace

1/28/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca
Henri Vermeersch vs George Harben
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin

2/4/1950 Pittsfield
Charlie Diamond beat Fred Carone DQ
Henri Vermeersch beat Roy McClarity
The Phantom beat Stanley Wydra

2/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle beat Henri Vermeersch
Jimmy Blood beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Jim Lewis

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
7/20/49 – Wahconah Park – Pittsfield, MA
Roland Meeker def Chick Montana two falls to one:
*Montana def Meeker (17:00 – armlock)
*Montana was disqualified for pulling hair several times (8:00)
*Meeker def Montana (2:00 – body press)
Les Ruffin def Charlie Diamond in two straight falls:
*Ruffin def Diamond (14:00 – body press)
*Ruffin def Diamond (14:00 – back drop kick & press)
Hank Andrews def Ed McNeil (14:00
Attendance: 228

2/4/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Henry Vermeersch def Ray McClarity two falls to one:
*Vermeersch def McClarity (12:20 – reverse flop)
*McClarity def Vermeersch (7:10 – airplane whirl)
*Vermeersch def McClarity (6:00 – airplane whirl)
The Phantom def Stanley Wydra two falls to one
*Phantom was counted out (11:00)
*Phantom def Wydra (2:10 - “punched Wydra several times, threw him over his shoulder and pinned him.”
*Phantom def Wydra (6:05 - “with more punches and a series of headlocks”
Charley Diamond def Fred Carone by disqualification
Attendance: 700

2/25/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Don Eagle (w/Chief War Eagle) def Henri Vermeersch in two straight falls
*Eagle def Vermeersch (15:40 – backbreaker)
*Eagle def Vermeersch (“only a few minutes” - kicks to the chin)
The Green Hornet def Jim Lewis two falls to one:
*Lewis def Hornet (14:00 – three butts)
*Hornet def Lewis (body lift & press)
*Hornet def Lewis (“a few minutes” - body lift & slam)
Jimmy Blood def Les Ruffin (20:00 – body press)
Attendance: 700

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
12/2/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low def Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz two falls to one:
*Low def James (23:00 – couple of drop kicks & go-behind toe hold)
*James def Low (15:00 – airplane whirl)
*Low def Fritz (go-behind toe hold)
Don Prata def Jacl “Q-Ball” Rush (13:00)
Johnny Bence def Pat Muldoon by disqualification (17:00)
Slim Zimbleman vs Bob “Bibbler” McCoy went to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Attendance: approx. 1,200

12/13/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Primo Carnera def Bibbler McCoy two falls to one:
*Carnera def McCoy (15:10 – flying mare)
*McCoy def Carnera (4:10 – double toe hold)
*Carnera def McCoy (4:00 – body press)
Chuck Montana def Tom Steel two falls to one:
*Steel def Montana (14:00 – spinning toe hold)
*Montana def Steel (16:00 – series of body slams)
*Montana def Steel (12:32 – series of body slams)
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad went to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Attendance: 900

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
6/3/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
**Canceled due to rain**
Chick Garabaldi vs Dan “Red” O'Dell (2/3 falls)
Guy LaRose vs Stanley Wydra
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond
Promoter: Joe DeMaria

6/17/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Canceled due to rain
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

6/24/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Canceled due to rain
Fred Curry vs Guy LaRose
Rip Hawks vs Walter Lipson
Mike O'Brien vs George Ren

7/1/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Mae Young def Susan Mansfield in two straight falls:
*Young def Mansfield (12:00)
*Young def Mansfield (6:16)
Tiger Tasker def Ken Ackles two falls to one:
*Tasker def Ackles (13:32)
*Ackles def Tasker (11:00)
*Tasker def Ackler (7:00)
Chris Belkas def Fred Carone (17:35)
Attendance: “a fair sized crowd”

7/8/50 – Meadowbrook Park – North Adams, MA
Mae Young def Merilyn Miller in two straight falls
Frank James vs Chris Belkas went to a draw
Clyde Stevens def Steve Wybra (7:00)

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1949 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez vs Ralph Meeker

4/5/1949 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Flash Gordon
Great Mephisto vs Les Bryan
Les Ruffin vs Jim Beaton

4/11/1949 Portland Maine
Roland Meeker vs Ivan Braun
Vern Baxter vs Jim Casey
Tony Angelo vs Cement O'Neil

7/20/1949 Pittsfield MA
Roland Meeker beat Chuck Montana
Les Ruffin beat Charlie Diamond
Hank Daniels beat Ed McNeil

7/27/1949 Pittsfield
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin
Mr Europe vs Jim Wallace

2/3/1950 Quincy MA
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Guy Larose defeated Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey defeated Charlie Diamond

3/1/1950 Waltham MA
Tom Casey & Les Ruffin vs Roy McClarity & Tony Gaudet

4/28/1950 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond draw Walter Lipson

5/19/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee vs Guy LaRose


6/27/1950 Pittsfield
Frank Sexton vs Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose vs Miguel Torres


8/15/1950 North Adams MA
Crusher Casey vs Guy LaRose

8/22/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker & Manuel Torres vs Clyde Steeves & Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas vs Guy LaRose
Don Prata vs John Bonni


10/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle & Guy LaRose vs Bibber McCoy & Frank James
Clyde Steeves vs Johnny Bence

12/13/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose vs Bob Russell

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
8/22/50 – Meadowbrook Arena – North Adams, MA
Referee Fred Cramer
Tiger Tasker & Manuel Torres def Clyde Stevens & Bob Russell (sub for Chick Garibaldi) two falls to one:
*Tasker/Torres won the first fall (17:30)
*Stevens/Russell won the second fall (6:30)
*Tasker/Torres won the third fall (7:00)
Guy LaRose vs Chris Belkas went to a 30-minute time-limit draw
Don Prata def Tony Enos (sub for John Bom) (17:35)

10/14/50 – State Armory – Pittsfield, MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle & Guy LaRose vs Bibbler McCoy & Frank James (2/3 falls)
Johnny Bence vs Clyde Stevens (2/3 falls)
Q-Ball Rush vs Chris Belkas
Attendance: 600+

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Updated 1950 Results

1/5/1950 Boston
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Roland Meeker beat Chuck Montana DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Bob Russell
George (Red) O’Malley drew Guy LaRose
Les Ruffin drew Jackie Nichols

1/5/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves vs Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey vs Henri Vermeersch

1/7/1950 Pittsfield MA
The Phantom Brothers beat Guy LaRose & Clyde Steeves
Bob Russell beat Henry Armus
Henri Vermusch beat Les Ruffin

1/11/1950 Hartford, CT
Gene Stanlee beat Bob Rebel Russell 
Jackie Nichols beat Chuck Montana
Roy McClarity draw Roland Meeker

1/12/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom Brother Jack Dillon
The Phantom Brother beat Roland Meeker
Henri Vermeersch beat Fred Carone
Chuck Montana drew Jackie Nichols

1/12/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Sandor Kovacs beat Henry Armus

1/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Malley beat Bob Russell
Henri Vermeersch draw Roy McClairty
Tiger Tasker beat Manuel Bonica

1/18/1950 Hartford CT
The Masked Phantom Brothers b. Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry 
Sandor Kovacs draw Jackie Nichols drew
Roy McClarity draw Tiger Tasker

1/18/1950 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermiersch beat Fred Carone 
Guy Larose drew Rebel Bob Russell 

1/19/1950 Billerica MA
Rocky Baron beat Gentleman Gus Johnson
Lloyd Stewart drew Frank Doyle

1/19/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom Brother Abe Zvonkin
Jack Sky Hi Lee beat George (Red) O’Malley
Henri Vermeersch beat Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker drew Rebel Bob Russell

1/19/1950 North Adams MA
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin
Charo Azteca vs Manuel Bonica

1/21/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermeersch draw Roy McClairty
Charo Azteca vs Harry Armus

1/25/1950 Hartford CT
Gene Stanlee beat Phantom I (2-0)
Phantom II b. Sandor Kovacs 
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Phantom II beat Sandor Kovacs 

1/25/1950 Holyoke MA
Bob Russell vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
Roy McClarity vs Fred Carone

1/26/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Sky Hi Lee
Manuel Cortez drew Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs drew Roy McClarity
Henri Vermeersch beat Les Ruffin

1/26/1950 Concord MA
Rocky Baron vs Jim Beaton
Gus Johnson vs Al Pappas 
Eddie Muise vs Jack Reed
Gerry Conrad vs Al Staples

1/26/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom Brothers beat Guy LaRose & Tom Casey
Clyde Steeves beat Manuel Bonica
Roland Meeker vs George Harben

1/28/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca
Henri Vermeersch vs George Harben
Roland Meeker vs Les Ruffin

1/31/1950 Stoneham MA
Phantom Brothers vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker
Henri Vermeersch vs Fred Carone
George Harbin vs Jackie Marshall

2/1/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Guy LaRose
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity drew
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harbin
Hooded Phantom b. Clyde Steeves

2/2/1950 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Roy McClarity drew Rebel Bob Russell
Henri Vermeersch beat Jack Marshall
Roland Meeker drew Tom Casey

2/2/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom beat Guy LaRose
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

2/3/1950 Quincy MA
Henri Vermeersch beat Charro Azteca
Guy Larose defeated Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey defeated Charlie Diamond

2/4/1950 Pittsfield
Charlie Diamond beat Fred Carone DQ
Henri Vermeersch beat Roy McClarity
The Phantom beat Stanley Wydra

2/8/1950 Hartford CT
Billy Kerr beat Les Ruffin DQ 
Gene Stanlee beat The Hooded Phantom
Jim Henry draw Roy McClarity

2/8/1950 Holyoke MA
Henri Vermeersch vs Jim Dillon

2/8/1950 Newport RI
Rebel Bob Russell beat Guy LaRose
Tom Casey beat Stanley Wyhra
Tony Enos drew Walter Lipson

2/9/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Sky Hi Lee
Jim Henry beat Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves drew Jack Dillon
Harry Armus drew Fred Carone

2/9/1950 North Adams MA
Roland Meeker beat the Phantom
Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond
Les Ruffin draw The Phantom

2/10/1950 New Britain, CT
Bobby & George Becker beat Lord Carlton & Rube Wright
George Lennihan beat Red Kirkpatrick 
Al Alexander beat Red Kirkpatrick DQ

2/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch beat Phantom Brother
Roland Meeker beat Bob Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

2/15/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Jim Henry & Tiger Tasker
Thor Morgan beat George Harbin
Fred Cerone beat Charlie Diamond

2/15/1960 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat the Phantom Jim Dillon

2/15/1950 Waltham MA
Phantom vs Guy LaRose
Roland Meeker vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Fred Carone

2/16/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Thor Morgan beat Jim Henry DQ
Dan (Red) O’Dell drew Jim Lewis
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harben

2/16/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee beat Tiger Tasker
Frank Schapro vs Fred Carone

2/16/1950 North Billerica, MA
Rocky Baron vs Gus Johnson
Tony Gaudet beat Lloyd Stewart DQ
Jimmy Beaton vs Cement Hewitt 

2/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Phanton Brother Jack Dillon
Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood beat Fred Carone

2/22/1950 Hartford CT
Fred Cerone vs. Thor Morgan
Manuel Cortez vs. Jim Henry
Bernard Paniazi vs. Henri Vermeersh

2/23/1950 Boston
Don Eagle NC Frederick Von Schacht
Jim Goon Henry beat Henri Vermeersch
Dan (Red) O’Dell drew Thor Morgan
Jim Lewis beat Tiger Tasker

2/23/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom Brothers vs Roland Meeker & Frank Schapro
George Harpen vs Bernard Pantazi
Gene Stanlee vs Les Ruffin

2/24/1950 New Britain CT
Al Alexander draw Angelo Savoldi
Lord Carlton & John “Red” Kirkpatrick beat Mike Clancy & George Linnehan
Rudy Dusek beat George Babich

2/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle beat Henri Vermeersch
Jimmy Blood beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Jim Lewis

2/28/1950 Lowell MA
Frank Schofro beat Bernard Pantazi
Gene Stanlee beat The Phantom
The Phantom drew Thor Morgan

3/1/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Jack Dillon & Jim Henry 
Thor Morgan beat Fred Carone
Jerry Conrad drew Jack Marshall

3/1/1950 Waltham MA
Tom Casey & Les Ruffin vs Roy McClarity & Tony Gaudet

3/2/1950 North Adams
Roy McClarity vs Thor Morgan
Roland Meeker vs Red O'Dell

3/2/1950 North Billerica MA
Lloyd Stewart vs Tony Gaulet
Frank Doyle vs Ed McNeil 
Jimmy Beaton vs Al Pappas
Jack Reed vs Les Ruffin

3/4/1950 Lowell MA
Lloyd Stewart vs Gus Johnson

3/4/1950 Pittsfield MA
Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Manuel Cortez
Guy Larose draw Red O'Dell

3/6/1950 Portland ME
Jim Henry vs Thor Morgan
Roland Meeker vs Jack Dillon
Henry Armus vs Jimmy Blood

3/8/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Mike Mazurki
Thor Morgan beat Jack Dillon
Jim Lewis drew Bernard Pantazi 

3/9/1950 Boston
Frederick Von Schacht beat Don Eagle DQ
Steve Casey beat Guy LaRose
Mike Mazurki beat Jack Dillon
Jim Henry beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Fred Carone

3/9/1950 North Adams MA
Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker beat Red O'Dell & Mike Dillon
Les Ruffin draw Jim Conrad
Tom Casey beat Johnny Bonni

3/10/1950 New Britain CT
Rocco Colombo & Angelo Savoldi beat Al Alexander & George Becker
Ovila Asselin beat John “Red” Kirkpatrick
Abe Coleman drew George Linnehan

3/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose draw Red O'Dell
Clyde Steeves beat Les Ruffin

3/15/1950 Hartford CT
Guy LaRose & Roland Meeker beat Jack Dillon & Jim Henry 
Bernard Pantanzi beat Les Ruffin DQ
Rene Florent beat Jake Bernard

3/16/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Mike Mazurki
Jim Henry beat Thor Morgan
Dan O’Dell beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey drew Jim Blood

3/16/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron vs Leo Justin

3/16/1950 Pittsfield MA
Guy LaRose vs Clyde Steeves
Les Ruffin vs Mike Dillon

3/18/1950 Boston
Dom Papaleo beat Marvin Westenberg

3/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Dell & Mike Dillon vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood vs Bernard Pantizi 
Les Ryan vs Fred Carone

3/22/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Thor Morgan
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan
Jim Blood drew Clyde Steeves

3/23/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Tony Galento
Frederick Von Schacht beat Jim Lewis
Steve Casey beat Thor Morgan
Jim Henry drew Manuel Cortez

3/23/1950 North Adams MA
Rene Florant beat Jake Bernard
Red O'Dell beat Guy Larose
Tom Casey beat Jerry Conrad

3/24/1950 New Britain CT
Lord Carlton beat Oliva Asselin
Al Alexander drew Mike Clancy 
Angelo Savoldi beat George Harbin
The Wolfman beat Babe Sharkey

3/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Red O'Dell beat Roland Meeker
Jimmy Blood beat Jimmy Wallis DQ
Jake Bernard draw Jerry Conrad

3/28/1950 Lowell,MA
Gene Stanlee beat Frederick Von Schacht
Manuel Cortez drew Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves beat Fred Carone

3/29/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose beat Rene Florent 
Jim Lewis drew Roland Meeker

3/29/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Jimmy Blood
Tom Casey vs Jerry Conrad

3/30/1950 Billerica MA
Rocky Baron beat Leo Justin

3/30/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht Jim Lewis beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Roland Meeker
Manuel Cortez beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Les Ruffin

3/30/1950 North Adams MA
Clyde Steeves vs Tom Casey
Jacque Bernard vs Rene Florent

3/31/1950 New Britain CT
Emil & Wally Dusek) beat George & Billy Becker
Hans Kampfer beat Fritz Wallick
George Lennihan beat Nick Luciente

4/4/1950 Lowell MA
Manuel Cortez drew Jim Henry
Guy LaRose drew Chuck Montana

4/5/1950 Hartford CT
Chuck Montana beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Red O’Dell beat Roland Meeker
Rene Florent beat Jim Wallis

4/6/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Manuel Cortez
Jim Henry beat Frank James
Red O’Dell beat Jim Blood

4/6/1950 North Adams, MA
Roland Meeker beat Jim Wallis DQ

4/8/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Jim Henry

4/11/1950 Lowell MA
Chuck Montana beat Guy LaRose
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan
Jim Blood drew Frank James

4/12/1950 Concord MA
Steve Casey vs Paul Sweeney

4/12/1950 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Chuck Montana
Red O’Dell beat Jim Blood
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Stevees

4/13/1950 Boston
Antonino Rocca beat Jim Henry
Dan O’Dell beat Guy LaRose
Chuck Montana drew Chick Garibaldi
Rene Florent beat Kola Kwariani

4/13/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron vs Manuel Bonica
Al Pappas vs Masked Devil

4/13/1950 North Adams MA
Les Ryan vs Jim Wallis
Clyde Steeves vs Jack Bernard

4/14/1950 New Britain CT
Emil & Walter Dusek beat Ovila Asselin & George Lennihan
Angelo Savoldi beat Jack Britton

4/15/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Jim Henry

4/19/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Rene Florent 
Frank James beat Jake Bernard

4/20/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Dan Red O’Dell
Bull Curry DDQ Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Steeves
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan

4/21/1950 New Britain CT
Lord Carlton beat Ovila Asselin
Sammy Berg beat Jack Curry
Mike Clancy draw Gene Dubuque
Dick Dusek beat George Harbin

4/22/1950 PittsfieldMA
Gene Stanlee beat Nanjo Singh
Jim Wallis beat Rene Florent
Fred Carone beat Jacques Bernard

4/25/1950 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Nanjo Singh

4/25/1950 Lowell MA
500 lb bear drew Tony Galento
Rene Florent beat Chuck Montana
Charlie Diamond beat Bernie Bernard
Jack Marshall drew Reniger

4/26/1950 Fall River MA
Gene Stanlee vs Rene Florent

4/26/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi draw Chuck Montana
Clyde Steeves beat Jacques Bernard

Boston, MA: Thursday, April 27, 1950
Frank Sexton DCOR Gene Stanlee
Chuck Montana drew Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Clyde Steeves
Chick Garibaldi beat Jim Blood

4/28/1950 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond draw Walter Lipson

4/29/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento vs Wrestling Bear
Frank James vs Red O'Dell

5/3/1950 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Gorgeous George
Fred Carone draw Red O’Brien
Chuck Montana DDQ Nanjo Singh
Manuel Cortez beat Howard Cantonwine

5/4/1950 Boston, MA
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Howard Cantonwine
Red O’Dell drew Dick Trout

5/5/1950 Billerica, MA
Rocky Baron vs Leo Justin

5/6/1950 Lowell, MA
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Red O’Dell drew Howard Cantonwine
Les Ryan drew Fred Carone

5/8/1950 Portland ME
Nanjo Singh beat Chick Garabaldi
Red O'Brien beat Rene Florent
Fred Carone drew George Reniger

5/10/1950 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi beat Kola Kwariani

5/11/1950 Boston
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Kola Kwariani
Chick Garibaldi drew Red O’Brien

5/18/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Kenny Ackles
Manuel Cortez drew Dan Red O’Dell
Dick Trout drew Frank James

5/18/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat Mike Clancy
Rocco Colombo & George Lennihan beat Al Alexander & George Harbin
Abe Coleman drew Art Kapitanopolis

5/19/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee vs Guy LaRose

5/25/1950 Boston
Bull Curry beat Great Togo
Guy LaRose & Roland Meeker beat Red O’Dell & Mike O’Brien
Chick Garibaldi beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout drew Chris Belkas

5/29/1950 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Kenny Ackles

5/31/1950 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Guy LaRose
Chris Belkas draw Chick Garibaldi
Frank James beat Fred Carone DQ
Jerry Conrad beat Red O'Dell

6/1/1950 Boston, MA
Gene Stanlee drew Manuel Cortez
Guy LaRose beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi drew Roland Meeker
Kenny Ackles beat Red O’Brien

6/3/1950 North Adams
Chick Garibaldi vs Red O'Dell
Guy LaRose vs Stan Wydra
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond

6/6/1950 Pittsfield
Chick Garibaldi draw Mike O'Brien
Roland Meeker beat Red O'Dell
Chris Belkas beat Frank James

6/8/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Red O’Dell beat Stan Wydra
Bull Curry drew Roland Meeker
Kenny Ackles drew Chick Garibaldi

6/10/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Guy LaRose vs Ralph Meeker
Rip Hawk vs Jerry Conrad

6/13/1950 Pittsfield
Great Togo vs Rip Hawk

6/15/1950 Boston
Great Togo beat Bull Curry COR
Miguel Torres beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi drew Dick Trout
Kenny Ackles drew Frank James

6/17/1950 North Adams
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

6/20/1950 Newport RI
Frank Sexton vs Chick Garibaldi
Stan Wydra vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Chris Belkas
Bull Montana vs Tiger Tasker

6/22/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Great Togo
Miguel Torres drew Guy LaRose
Don Prata beat Fred Carone
Chick Garibaldi beat Dick Trout

6/22/1950 Meridien CT
Mike Clancy vs. Lord Carlton

6/24/1950 North Adams
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
George Renieger vs Mike O'Brien
Rip Hawks vs Walter Lipson

6/26/1950 Manchester NH
Great Togo beat Chick Garibaldi

6/27/1950 Newport RI
Frank James draw Chris Belkas
Tiger Tasker beat Stanley Wydra
Frank Sexton beat Chick Garibaldi

6/27/1950 Pittsfield
Frank Sexton vs Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose vs Miguel Torres

6/28/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Golden Superman drew Frank Sexton
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis 
Miguel Torres beat Robert Trout

6/29/1950 Boston
Don Eagle drew Frank Sexton
Bull Curry drew Chick Garibaldi
Miguel Torres drew Jim Lewis

7/1/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker beat Kenny Ackles
Chris Belkas beat Fred Carone

7/4/1950 Newport RI
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Don Prata beat Jack Marshall

7/8/1950 North Adams
Chris Belkas draw Frank James
Clyde Steeves beat Stan Wydra

7/11/1950 Newport RI
Dan Prata beat Jim Beaton
Jack Marshall beat George Reneiger

7/12/1950 Pittsfield
Guy LaRose vs Chick Garibaldi
Tiger Tasker vs George Reneiger
Jim Beaton vs John Bonni

8/9/1950 Hartford CT
Chief Don Eagle drew Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman

8/12/1950 Old Saybrook CT
The Great Fritz vs George Lennihan
Jumbo the Bull vs. Terrible Greek

8/15/1950 North Adams MA
Crusher Casey vs Guy LaRose

8/22/1950 North Adams
Tiger Tasker & Manuel Torres beat Clyde Steeves & Rebel Russell
Chris Belkas draw Guy LaRose
Don Prata beat Tony Enos

8/27/1950 North Adams MA
Tiger Tasker vs Clyde Steeves

09/07/1950 Boston
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose beat Tiger Tasker
Rebel Bob Russell drew Chick Garibaldi
Chuck Montana drew Angelo Cistoldi

9/14/1950 Boston
Lone Eagle beat Guy LaRose
Rebel Bob Russell beat Chuck Montana COR
Ted Bell drew Frank James
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves

9/18/1950 Wilmington MA
Bonnie James vs Peg O’Day
Pete Newell vs Jean LaBranch … 
Handicap The Blimp vs Dick Margules & 2 others

9/21/1950 Boston, MA
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Miguel Torres beat Ted Bell
Chick Garibaldi drew Jack Marshall
Polo Cordova drew Frank James

9/21/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat Arnold Skaaland
Abe Coleman drew Dick Dusek
Rocco Colombo & Angelo Savoldi beat Colonel George Harbin & Slim Zimbleman

9/25/1950 Lowell MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle beat Chuck Bull Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves
Tiger Tasker beat Johnny Bence

9/27/1950 Hartford, CT
Lone Eagle beat Chuck Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Miguel Torres DQ

9/28/1950 Boston
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry 
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Tiger Tasker
Miguel Torres beat Jim Lewis
Chick Garibaldi drew Frank James

10/2/1950 Lowell, MA
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Crusher Casey drew Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Miguel Torres DQ

10/4/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Rob Rebel Russell
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves
Ted Bell drew Jim Lewis

10/5/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Jim Lewis beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ 
Rebel Bob Russell drew Polo Cordova

10/9/1950 Lowell, MA
Nell Stewart beat Mars Bennett 
Chris Belkas & Bull Curry beat Chippewa Lone Eagle & Tiger Tasker
Bibber McCoy beat Clyde Steeves

10/11/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker
Jim Lewis drew Rebel Robert 

10/12/1950 Boston
Don Eagle beat Lone Eagle 
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jim Lewis
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker

10/13/1950 New Britain, Connecticut
Lord Carlton beat Arnold Skaaland DQ
Ovila Asselin & George Lennihan beat Herbert Freeman & George Harbin
Slim Zimbleman beat Fritz Ziegfried 

10/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle & Guy LaRose vs Bibber McCoy & Frank James
Clyde Steeves vs Johnny Bence
Q-Ball Rush vs Chris Belkas

10/16/1950 Lowell, MA
Carol Cook beat Beverly Lehmer
Angelo Cistoldi & Bibber McCoy beat Guy LaRose & Tiger Tasker 
Chris Belkas beat Walter Lipson 

10/18/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose 
Bibber McCoy beat Jerry Conrad
Chris Belkas beat Tony Enos

10/18/1950 Holyoke MA
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Johnny Bence beat Walter Lipson

10/19/1950 Boston
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook
Jean Holland beat Beverly Lehmer
Angelo Cistoldi beat Frank James
Don Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush
Bibber McCoy drew Polo Cordova

10/21/1950 Pittsfield
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose draw Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker beat Johnny Bence

10/23/1950 Lowell, MA
Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas
Guy LaRose beat Jack Rush

10/25/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Frank Sexton beat Polo Cordova
Guy LaRose draw Slim Zimbleman
Bob Odessky beat Rebel Russell

10/26/1950 Boston
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Rebel Bob Russell drew Guy LaRose
Slim Zimbleman beat Jerry Conrad

10/28/1950 Pittsfield
Bibber McCoy beat Guy LaRose COR
Bull Curry beat Walter Hapeski
Chris Belkas beat Walter Lipcon

10/30/1950 Lowell, MA
Bull Curry drew Angelo Cistoldi
Guy LaRose drew Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Jack Rush

11/1/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Lord Carlton beat Bibber McCoy 
Slim Zimbleman beat Thomas Steele 
Chris Belkos drew Frank James 

11/2/1950 Boston Lord Carlton DDQ Lone Eagle 
Angelo Cistoldi & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Tom Steele 
Don Prata beat Stan Wydra 
Slim Zimbleman beat Bob Addesky 

11/6/1950 Lowell, MA 
Lone Eagle & Bibber McCoy beat Rebel Bob Russell & Slim Zimbleman COR 
Dan Prata beat Clyde Steeves 
Tom Steele beat Tom Casey 

11/9/1950 Boston, MA 
Lord Carlton beat Bull Curry 
Bibber McCoy drew Rebel Bob Russell 
Slim Zimbleman beat Clyde Steeves 
Don Prata beat Tony Enos 

11/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy vs Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker vs Guy LaRose

11/13/1950 Lowell, MA Chuck Montana beat Bull Curry DQ 
Tom Steele beat Frank James DQ 
Cueball Jack Rush drew Johnny Bence 

11/15/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Antonino Rocca beat Slim Zimbleman 
Guy LaRose & Jack Marshall beat Tom Casey & Chuck Montana 
Kola Kwariani beat George Reniegler

11/16/1950 Boston, MA 
Gene Stanlee drew Lord Carlton 
Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova 
Chuck Montana beat Frank James 
Tiger Tasker drew Tom Steele 

11/20/1950 Lowell, MA 
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana 
Bibber McCoy drew Tiger Tasker 
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone 

11/22/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Bull Curry NC Lord Leslie Carlton 
Don Prata beat Q-Ball Rush 
Angelo Cistoldi drew Tom Steele 
Lone Eagle beat Tiger Tasker

11/23/1950 Boston, MA Primo Carnera beat Slim Zimbleman 
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Bernard 
Angelo Cistoldi drew Tom Steele

11/27/1950 Lowell, MA 
Chuck Montana beat Johnny Bence 
Angelo Cistoldi beat Bernie Bernard

11/27/1950 Willimantic, Connecticut 
Tom Casey & Bull Curry vs. Chris Belkas & Tom Steele 
Clyde Steeves vs. Tiger Tasker 
Q-Ball Rush vs. Don Prata 

11/29/1950 Hartford, Connecticut 
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee DQ 
Tom Casey & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose 
Pat Muldoon beat Kola Kwariani 

11/30/1950 Boston, MA 
Gene Stanlee vs Lord Carlton
Lone Eagle vs Jack Bernard 
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

12/2/1950 Pittsfield Ma
Don Prata beat Cueball Jack Rush
Johnny Bence beat Pat Muldoon
Slim Zimberlan draw Bibber McCoy

12/4/1950 Lowell, MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry 2-1
Tom Steele (Tom Bradley) beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Johnny Bence drew Tiger Tasker

12/6/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Bull Curry beat Chief Lone Eagle 2-1
Bibber McCoy and Rebel Russell drew
Polo Cordova beat Pat Muldoon
Don Prata beat Clyde Stevens

12/7/1950 Boston, MA
Primo Carnera beat Gene Stanlee
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova 
Guy LaRose beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ 
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves 
Tom Steele beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

12/11/ 1950 Lowell, MA
Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James beat Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low 2-1
Guy LaRose drew Slim Zimbleman
Dan Prata beat Cueball Jack Rush

12/13/1950 Hartford, Connecticut
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry 2-1
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova & Jim Lewis 2-1
Don Prata beat Tom Casey

12/13/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose vs Bob Russell

12/13/1950 Pittsfield MA
Primo Canera vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel vs Chuck Montana
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

12/14/1950 Boston, MA
Don Eagle beat Primo Carnera 2-1 Referee: Jack Dempsey
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewar
Gene Stanlee drew Slim Zimbleman 
Bull Curry drew Chuck Montana 
Don Prata beat Harry Finkelstein
Angelo Cistoldi drew Jim Lewis

12/18/1950 Lowell, MA
Don Eagle beat Slim Zimbleman 2-0
Rebel Bob Russell drew Guy LaRose 
Jim Lewis drew Cueball Jack Rush

12/21/1950 Boston MA
Lord Carlton beat Chippewa Lone Eagle 2-1
Polo Cordova and Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry and Slim Zimbleman
Rebel Bob Russell beat Tom Steele
Angelo Cistoldi drew Chris Belkas

12/28/1950 Boston, MA
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Bob Russell 2-0
Polo Cordova and Guy LaRose drew Chuck Montana and Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo beat Jack Q-Ball Rush
Chris Belkas drew Tom Steele

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/17/1950 Stoneham MA
Rebel Russell vs Roland Meeker
Jackie Nichols vs Tiger Tasker
Charo Azteca vs Manuel Bonica

1/24/1950 Stoneham MA
Guy LaRose vs Roland Meeker
Charo Azteca vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Manuel Bonica

1/27/1950 Concord MA
Eddie Muise vs. Jack Reed
Al Staples vs. Jerry Conrad
Al Pappas vs. Gus Johnson
Jim Beaton vs. Rocky Baron

1/30/1950 Portland Maine
Roy McClarity vs Manuel Cortez
Charro Azteca vs Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves vs Fred Carone

2/7/1950 Malden MA
Guy LaRose vs Rebel Russell


2/25/1950 Malden MA
Phantom Brothers vs Roland Meeker & Thor Morgan
Frank Schofro vs Tiger Tasker
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

3/16/1950 North Billerica MA
Rocky Baron draw Leo Justin
Nick Valley draw Frank Doyle
Cement Hewitt beat Wally Mitchell

4/1/1950 Malden MA
Jim Blood vs Bernie Bernard
Roland Meeker vs Guy LaRose

4/15/1950 Malden MA
Guy LaRose vs Chuck Montana
Les Ryan vs Rene Florent
Tom Casey vs Walter Lipson

4/22/1950 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Les Ryan vs Frank James
Jack Marshall vs Bernie Bernard

5/27/1950 Malden MA
Great Togo vs Chick Garibaldi
Dick Trout vs Chris Belkas
Jerry Conrad vs Fred Carone


6/19/1950 Portland Maine
Roland Meeker beat Frank James
Chris Belkas beat Rip Hawks
Fred Carone draw Walter Lipson

6/20/1950 Newport RI
Frank Sexton beat Chick Garibaldi
Frank James draw Chris Belkas
Tiger Tasker beat Stanley Wydra

6/27/1950 Newport RI
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Tony Enos vs Dan Prata

7/10/1950 Portland Maine
Guy Ross vs Miguel Torres



8/8/1950 North Adams MA
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Steve Casey vs Chick Garibaldi
Clyde Steeves vs Bill Rhyno


9/5/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee vs Tiger Tasker
Clyde Steeves vs Chick Garibaldi

9/23/1950 Malden MA
Rebel Russell vs Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves vs Chris Belkas
Don Prata vs Fred Carone

9/30/1950 Malden MA
Tigger Tasker vs Lone Eagle
Rebel Russell vs Ted Bell
Guy LaRose vs Polo Cordova

10/9/1950 Wilmington MA
Rocky Baron vs Curley Lavoie
Tommy Griffin vs Leo Justin
Phil Ruffin vs Pat Sullivan

10/7/1950 Malden MA
Rebel Russell vs Ted Bell
Chick Garibaldi vs Guy LaRose
Don Prata vs Walter Lipson

10/21/1950 Malden MA
Chuck Montana vs Chris Belkas
Cue Ball Rush vs Clyde Steeves

11/18/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Bibber McCoy
Jack Marshall vs Tom Steele
Dan Prata vs Stanley Wydra

11/18/1950 Pittsfield MA
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker vs Guy LaRose & Polo Cordova

11/30/1950 Stoneham MA
Lou Brouilliard vs Curley LaVoie
Alex Pappas vs Buzz Orio
Nick Valley vs Young Tarzan
Boston Blackie vs Pete Newton

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
George Red O’Malley= George Red Ryan
Guy LaRose=Han Schmidt
Guy Ross= Hans Schmidt
Phantom Brothers=Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin
Dan Red O’Dell= Dan O'Connor
Jake Bernard= Barney Bernard
Chippewa Lone Eagle = Tony Ross
Tom Steele= Tom Bradley

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/17/1950 Thompsonville CT
Manuel Cortez vs Tony Galento
Chick Garibaldi vs Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves vs George Renninger

1/4/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Tiger Tasker 
Polo Cordova & Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
Sky Hi Lee beat Clyde Steeves
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres 2/3

1/8/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Jack Dillon
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

1/10/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sky-Hi Lee 2/3
Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana  beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Casey  

1/11/1951 Boston
Chuck Montana draw Polo Cordova
Guy Larose draw Slim Zimbleman
Tiny Mills draw Tom Steele
Mario DeSouza beat Sky Hi Lee 2/3

1/15/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2/3
Polo Cordova beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Tiger Tasker draw Miguel Torres

1/17/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy beat Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana 2/3
Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jim Beaton

1/18/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Tiny Mills NC Bull Curry
Mario DeSouza beat Slim Zimbleman 2/3

1/22/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana & Slim Zimbleman beat Black Panther & Reb Russell
Bibber McCoy beat Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker

1/24/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Bibber McCoy 2-0
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres
Slim Zimbleman beat George Renniger

1/25/1951 Boston
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Dillon
Chuck Montana &  Bob Russell draw Guy Larose & Jim Mitchell 
Bull Curry defeated Tiny Mills 2/3

1/31/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2-0
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Charles Boulanger & Tom Steel
Dom Papeleo beat Jack Marshall

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/17/1950 Thompsonville CT
Manuel Cortez vs Tony Galento
Chick Garibaldi vs Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves vs George Renninger

1/4/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Tiger Tasker 
Polo Cordova & Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
Sky Hi Lee beat Clyde Steeves
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres 2/3

1/8/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Jack Dillon
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

1/10/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sky-Hi Lee 2/3
Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana  beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Casey  

1/11/1951 Boston
Chuck Montana draw Polo Cordova
Guy Larose draw Slim Zimbleman
Tiny Mills draw Tom Steele
Mario DeSouza beat Sky Hi Lee 2/3

1/15/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2/3
Polo Cordova beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Tiger Tasker draw Miguel Torres

1/17/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy beat Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana 2/3
Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jim Beaton

1/18/1951 Boston
Jack Dillon draw Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Tiny Mills NC Bull Curry
Mario DeSouza beat Slim Zimbleman 2/3

1/22/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana & Slim Zimbleman beat Black Panther & Reb Russell
Bibber McCoy beat Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker

1/24/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Bibber McCoy 2-0
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres
Slim Zimbleman beat George Renniger

1/25/1951 Boston
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Dillon
Chuck Montana &  Bob Russell draw Guy Larose & Jim Mitchell 
Bull Curry defeated Tiny Mills 2/3

1/31/1951 Hartford CT
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell 2-0
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Charles Boulanger & Tom Steel
Dom Papeleo beat Jack Marshall

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/12/50 Pittsfield, MA
Chick Garibaldi vs Guy Ross 2/3
Tiger Tasker vs George Rennieger 2/3 Falls
Jim Beaton vs John Boni

2/1/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Steele
Chuck Montana beat Charlie Belanger
Bull Curry draw Jim Mitchell

2/2/1951 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel vs Charlie Belanger

2/6/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo draw Sky Hi Lee
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker draw Polo Cordova & Clyde Steeves
Bull Curry draw Sandor Szabo 2/3

2/7/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Jim Mitchell
Slim Zimbleman beat Rebel Russell
Dom Papaelo beat Jack Dillon DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Charles Boulanger

2/81951 Boston
Johnny Kostas beat Stanley Wydra
Sky Hi Lee beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Miguel Torres
Mario DeSouza beat Bull Curry 2/3

2/9/1951 Fitchburg MA
Tiger Tasker beat Tom Steel
Dom Papaleo beat Miguel Torres

2/12/1951 Portland Maine
Black Panther beat Chuck Montana
John Kostas vs Tiny Mills
Jack Dillon vs Charlie Belanger

2/14/1951 New Haven CT
Bull Curry vs Jim Mitchell

2/15/1951 Boston
Miguel Torres beat Charlie Baillargeon
Johnny Kostas draw Tiny Mills
Chuck Montana & Bob Russell beat Jack Dillon & Jim Mitchell
Mario DeSouza draw Sandor Szabo 2/3

2/19/1951 Portland Maine
Bull Curry vs Black Panther
John Kostas vs Jack Dillon
Polo Cordova vs Tiger Tasker

2/21/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Mario DeSouza
Tiny Mills beat Slim Zimbleman
Shiek Clarence beat Tom Steel
Polo Cordova draw Bibber McCoy

2/22/1951 Fitchburg MA
Black Panther vs Chuck Montana

2/23/1951 Boston
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Dillon DQ
Lee Henning beat Polo Cordova
Yukon Eric beat Slim Zimbleman

2/28/1951 Hartford CT
Dom Papaleo beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Jim Mitchell draw Sheik Clarence
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1951 Fitchburg MA
Bibber McCoy & Tiny Mills beat Tom Steel & Jack Marshall
Tom Casey draw Dom Papaleo

3/5/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana vs John Kostas
Cement O'Neil & Bibber McCoy vs Slim Zimbleman & Tiny Mills
PoloCordova vs Clyde Steeves

3/7/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Slim Zimbleman
John Kostas draw Rebel Russell
Sheik Clarence beat Clyde Steeves

3/8/1951 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ryan
Ben Morgan beat Tiny Mills
Mario DeSouza beat Kola Kwariani
Antonino Rocca beat Primo Carnera

03/10/1951 - Bridgeport, CT
Ed Faleta vs George Harben
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs George Lenihan & John Heldeman
Tiny Roe vs Pancho the Bull

3/14/1951 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez draw Jim Mitchell
Yukon Eric beat Rebel Russell
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres

3/15/1951 Boston
Bibber McCoy draw Dom Papaleo 
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Britton
Manuel Cortez beat Chuck Montana
Yukon Eric beat Ben Morgan

3/15/1951 Fitchburg MA
Black Panther & Tom Steel vs Tiger Tasker & Tiny Mills

3/21/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Tiny Mills beat Polo Cordoza & Manuel Cortez
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James
Sheik Clarence draw Miguel Torres

3/22/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo draw Sheik Clarence
Tiny Mills beat Rocco Colombo
Chuck Montana & Bob Russell draw Bull Curry & Jim Mitchell 
Gene Stanlee beat Manuel Cortez 2/3

3/28/1951 Hartford CT
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Frank James & Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy draw Dom Papaleo
Tom Casey beat Walter Lipson

3/29/1951 Boston
Jim Mitchell draw Manuel Cortez 
Bibber McCoy beat Kola Kwariani
Yvon Robert beat Sheik Clarence
Yukon Eric beat Tiny Mills
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee

3/29/1951 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova
Les Ryan vs Frank James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/5/1951 Fitchburg MA
Yvon Robert vs Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez vs Miguel Torres

4/10/1951 Waterbury CT
Tony Galento & George Lenihan vs Ed Zaharias & Chick Garabaldi
Abe Coleman vs Chief Little Fox
Mighty Youseff vs Felix Konochke

4/12/1951 Boston
Johnny Kostas draw Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana draw Jim Mitchell
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell
Yvon Robert beat Bibber McCoy
Yukon Eric beat Gene Stanlee 2/3

4/16/1951 Portland Maine
Chuck Montana & Manuel Cortez vs Black Panther & Bull Curry
Polo Cordova vs Cement O'Neil
Speed Desruss vs Frank Berlanger

4/19/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo draw Tiny Mills 
Bull Curry beat Frank James
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Polo Cordova & Manuel Cortez
Yukon Eric beat Yvon Robert

4/19/1951 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond draw Jimmy Wallis

4/26/1951 Boston MA
Jim Mitchell draw Miguel Torres
Mr. Rex beat Polo Cordova
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Emil Dusek and Wally Dusek NC Yukon Eric 2/3

04/28/1951 Bridgeport, CT
Chief Little Fox beat George Harben
John Heideman & George Lenihan beat Georgee Kilonis & Argentine Faleta
Tarzan Hewitt beat Tony Galento DQ

Last edited on Sat Feb 24th, 2018 01:59 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/3/1951 Boston
Bull Curry draw Mr. Rex (Tony Angelo)
Golden Terror beat Miguel Torres
Buddy Rogers beat Les Ryan
Yukon Eric beat Emil Dusek, Ernie Dusek and Rudy Dusek DQ

5/03/1951 Brockton MA
Miguel Torres draw Charlie Diamond

5/4/1951 Fitchburg MA
Mr Rex vs Rocky Baron
Tiny Mills & Tiger Tasker vs Ed Francis & Black Panther

5/7/1951 Portland Maine
Gene Stanlee vs Tiny Mills

5/10/1951 Boston
Ivan Kameroff beat Frank James
Bibber McCoy draw Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez beat Mr. Rex
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Mitchell
Mario DeSouza beat Golden Terror DQ

5/11/1951 Leominster MA
Geen Stanlee vs Tiny Mills
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez

5/14/1961 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez vs Black Panther
John Kostas vs Mr Rex
Charlie Diamond vs Miguel Torres

5/17/1951 Boston
Bob Russell draw Manuel Cortez
Bibber McCoy draw Johnny Kostas
Nell Stewart beat Cora Combs
Gene Stanlee beat Ivan Kameroff
Buddy Rogers beat Mario DeSouza

05/19/1951 Bridgeport, CT
Kola Kwariani def Tiger Joe Corbett
Antonino Rocca vs Wally Dusek

5/24/1951 Boston
Ivan Kameroff draw Johnny Kostas
Bibber McCoy & Jim Mitchell draw Chuck Montana & Bob Russell
Nell Stewart beat Joyce Ford
Don Eagle beat Gene Stanlee 2/3

5/24/1951 Brockton MA
Frank James draw Charlie Diamond

5/24/1951 Burlington MA
Buddy Rogers vs Tiny Mills
Sammy Berg vs Legs Langevin

5/28/1951 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez vs Black Panther
Bibber McCoy vs John Kostas
Frank James vs Charlie Diamond

5/31/1951 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Kola Kwariani
Bull Curry beat Kit Fox
Buddy Rogers beat Ivan Kameroff
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle 

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1951 Holyoke MA
Guy Larose draw Tiny Mills

1/9/1951 New Bedford MA
Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman beat Guy LaRose & Sky Hi Lee

1/13/1951 Brockton MA
Bull Curry & Slim Zimbleman beat Guy LaRose & Chuck Montana

1/24/1951 Holyoke MA
Tiny Mills beat Guy LaRose

1/26/1951 Bath Maine
Tiger Tasker beat Guy LaRose

2/22/1951 Sanford Maine
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Roocky Baron
Speed Deruse vs Les Ruffin
Paul Paree vs Pat Sullivan

3/19/1951 Portland Maine
Black Panther vs Johnny Kostas
Sheik Clarence vs Frank James
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Steele

4/2/1951 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs John Kostas
Chuck Montana vs Cement O'Neil

4/16/1951 Portland Maine
Black Panther & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Manuel Cortez DQ
Cement O'Neil beat Polo Cordova
Speed DeRuse beat Dick Marquis
Dom Papaleo beat Jimmy Wallis


5/7/1951 Portland Maine
Gene Stanlee vs Tiny Mills
Mr Rex & Manuel Cortez vs Bibber McCoy & Black Panther
Ivan Kameroff vs Miguel Torres

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/27/1950 Waltham MA
Guy LaRose vs Rebel Russell
Phantom vs Tom Casey
Clyde Steeves vs Fred Carone

2/10/1950 Quincy MA
Guy LaRose beat The Phantom

2/11/1950 Brockton Ma
Gene Stanlee beat Guy LaRose

3/10/1950 Quincy MA
The Phantom beat Guy LaRose

3/17/1950 Quincy
Guy LaRose & Clyde Steeves beat Jack Marshall & Les Ruffin

3/18/1950 Brockton MA
Mike Dillon & Jim Henry beat Guy LaRose & Toar Morgan

4/8/1950 Brockton MA
Dan O'Dell beat Guy LaRose

5/29/1950 Portland ME
Guy LaRose vs Roland Meeker
Bull Curry vs Kenny Ackles

6/21/1950 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Guy LaRose

6/26/1950 Portland Maine
Guy LaRose beat Frank James

6/27/1950 Pittsfield
Frank Sexton vs Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose draw Miguel Torres

9/4/1950 Boston
Lone Eagle beat Guy LaRose

9/16/1950 Brockton MA
Guy LaRose beat Tiger Tasker

11/1/1950 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose

11/22/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose beat Slim Zimbleman DQ

12/6/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose draw Chuck Montana

12/13/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose beat Bob Russell DQ

12/16/1950 Brockton MA
Slim Zimbleman beat Guy LaRose

12/20/1950 Holyoke MA
Lord Carlton beat Guy LaRose

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/28/1950 Waltham MA
Chuck Montana vs Les Ryan
Frank James vs Bernie Bernard
Henry Armus vs Fred Carone

4/4/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Yvon Robert

4/9/1951 Portland Maine
Yvon Robert draw Manuel Cortez

4/30/1951 Portland ME
Tiny Mills & Chuck Montana vs Black Panther & John Kostas
Mr Rex vs Cement O'Neil

2/5/1951 Portland ME
Black Panther beat Chuck Montana DQ
Polo Cordova & Miguel Torres beat Tiny Mills & Rebel Russell DQ
Dom Papaleo draw Jack Dillon

9/6/1951 North Adams MA
Rebel Russell vs Mario DeSouza
Louis Tillet vs Don Prata
Clyde Steeves vs Frank James

11/29/1951 Lowell MA
Kit Fox vs Chuck Montana
Hal Keene vs Bob Aian

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
06/02/1951 Bridgeport, CT
Primo Carnera vs Joe Corbett
Angelo Savoldi & John Heidemann vs Mike Kilonis & Abe Stein
Eddie Faieta vs Felix Kohnke

6/2/1951 Sanford Maine
Chuck Montana vs Jimmy Wallis

6/7/1951 Boston
Jim Mitchell draw Mr. Rex
Dan Prata beat Frank James
Manuel Cortez beat Stanley Wydra
Steve Casey & Mario DeSouza beat  Ivan Kameroff & Mr. Moto

6/7/1951 Portsmouth NH
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Don Papaleo vs Tiger Tasker
Cgharlie Diamond vs Jim Beaton

6/9/1951 Sanford Maine
Bull Curry vs Jim Wallis
Bibber McCoy vs John Kostas
Frank James vs Dom Papaleo

6/14/1951 Boston
Jack Bernard draw Kit Fox
Bull Curry draw Jim Mitchell
Golden Terror beat George Reiniger
Don Eagle beat Mr. Moto 2/3

6/14/1951 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Mr Rex

6/15/191 Burlington VT
Great Togo vs Manuel Cortez
Lou Thesz vs Legs Langevin
Rocco Columbo vs Dick Trout

6/21/1951 Boston
Kit Fox beat Jacques Bernard
Manuel Cortez vs. Steve Casey 
Golden Terror NC Yukon Eric
Don Eagle beat Mr. Rex

6/26/1951 Portsmoth NH
Lone Eagle vs Bibber McCoy
Mr Rex & Tom Casey vs Don Prata & Charlie Diamond
Stanley Wydra vs George Renieger

6/28/1951 Boston
Bibber McCoy draw Johnny Kostas 
Dom Papaleo beat Tony Angelo
Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker draw Manuel Cortez & Chippewa Lone Eagle
Yukon Eric beat Golden Terror 2/3

Last edited on Sun Mar 4th, 2018 09:57 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/26/1951 Portland Maine
Benito Gardini beat Frank James
Chuck Montana beat Tiger Tasker
Cement O'Neil draw Dom Papaleo

3/27/1951 Portsmouth NH
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Nick Valley
Boston Blackie vs Farmer Mitchell

6/13/1951 Pittsfield MA
Jim Mitchell vs Jacque Bernard
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo

7/13/1951 York Beach Maine
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Eddie McNeil

7/17/1951 Portsmouth NH
Black Panther vs Reb Russell
Stanley Wydra & Tom Casey vs Don Prata & George Renninger

7/24/1951 Portsmouth NH
Manuel Cortez beat Lone Eagle
Don Prata beat Rebel Russell

8/2/1951 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Kit Fox
Yvon Robert beat Guy Larose
Baron Michele Leone beat Jim Mitchell
Gene Stanlee draw Golden Terror
Don Eagle beat Yukon Eric 2/3

8/2/1951 New Bedford MA
Charlie Diamond beat Jim Beaton

8/4/1951 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca vs Tarzan Hewitt

08/13/1951 Stratford, CT
Steve Kaydos beat Johnny Heiderman DQ
Golden Superman & Rip Hawkes beat Count Gagliano & Fritz Von Wallick 2/3
Adrien Baillargeon beat Wally Dern

8/28/1951 North Adams MA MA
Tom Steel draw Kit Fox
Black Panther beat Jack Britton


8/29/1951 Stratford, CT
George Wilchenski beat Geroge Babich
Golden Superman & Angelo Savoldi beat Warren Wood & John Heideman
Antonino Rocca beat Rudy Dusek

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/9/1951 Stratford, CT
GeorgeWilcheski beat Fritz Von Wallick
Golden Superman & Johnny Bence beat Abe Stein & Les Ruffin DQ
Gene Stanlee DDQ Adrien Baillargeon

9/13/1951 Boston
Manuel Cortez beat Tom Steele
Man Mountain Dean Jr. beat Kit Fox
Fred Von Schacht beat Jim Mitchell
Lord Jan Blears beat George Reiniger
Don Eagle beat Golden Terror

9/15/1951 Pittsfield MA
Black Panther & Steve Karas vs Tiger Tasker & Hal Keane
Tom Casey vs Dom Papaleo

9/20/1951 Boston
Jim Mitchell draw  Man Mountain Dean Jr.
Mario DeSouza beat Stanley Wydra
Lord Jan Blears beat Hal Keene
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht

9/20/1951 Brockton MA
Tom Casey draw Charlie Diamond

9/21/1951 Middletown, Connecticut
Don Eagle vs Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo vs Tom Steel
Black Panther vs Stanley Wydra
Tom Casey vs Kit Fox

9/25/1951 Portsmouth NH
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Tom Steele
Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker
Frank James vs Kit Fox

9/27/1951 Boston
Dom Papaleo draw Hal Keene 
Bull Curry beat Clyde Steeves
Manuel Cortez & Steve Karas beat Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker DQ
Mr. Moto beat Mario DeSouza 2/3

9/28/1951 Leominster MA
Mr Moto vs Kit Fox

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/6/1951 Lowell MA
Polo Cordova vs Miguel Torres
Tom Steel vs John Costas
Manuel Cortez vs Tiny Mills

3/27/1951 Portsmouth NH
Boston Blackie draw Farmer Mitchell
Nick Valley beat Gorgeous Gus Johnson

4/10/1951 Portsmouth NH
Gorgeous Gus Johnson beat Alex Pappas DQ
Paul Paree beat Irish Pat Sullivan

4/24/1954 Portsmouth NH
Alex Pappas beat Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis

5/8/1951 Portsmouth NH
Ed McNeil beat Alex Pappas
Nick Valley DDQ Boston Blackie

5/22/1951 Portsmouth NH
Ed M,cNeil vs Leo Justin
Paul Paree vs George Moran

8/3/1951 York Beach Maine
Jack O'Brien vs Mr X
Speed DeRuse vs Paul Paree

8/24/1951 York Beach Maine
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Nick Valley
Mr X vs Tom Griffin

8/25/1951 Revere MA
Boston Blackie draw Jack O'Brien
Alex Pappas beat Italian Angel (Fred Carone)
Beth Cooper beat Anita O’Shea
Mr. X beat Gus the Wrestling Bear

Last edited on Thu Mar 8th, 2018 08:55 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/2/1951 Leominster MA
Don Prata beat Tom Steel
Tom Steel draw Frank James
Mr Moto beat Don Eagle

10/3/1951 Hartford CT
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

10/3/1951 Lowell MA
Mr Moto vs Kit Fox
Mario DeSouza vs Rebel Russell
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves vs Tom Casey

10/4/1951 Boston
Hal Keene draw Johnny Kostas 
Man Mountain Dean Jr. beat Tom Steele
Bull Curry & Dom Papaleo beat Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker
Gene Stanlee draw  Mr. Moto

10/11/1951 BostonFrank James draw Johnny Kostas
Hal Keene beat Man Mountain Dean Jr.DQ
Chuck Montana & Bob Russell draw Bull Curry & Dom Papaleo
Maedayama beat Onoumi Sumo match
Fujitayama beat Yakatayama Sumo Match
Maedayama beat Fujitayama Sumo Match

10/17/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana vs Kit Fox & Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Tom Steel
Hal Keene vs Rebel Russell

10/17/1951 North Attleboro
Johnny Valentine beat Manuel Cortez DQ

10/18/1951 Boston
George Babich vs. George Reiniger
 Johnny Kostas vs. Man Mountain Dean Jr.
Golden Terror vs. Hal Keene
Frank James vs. Mario DeSouza

10/18/1951 Burlington VT
Manual Cortez vs Joe Christie

10/23/1951 Hartford CT
Johnny Valentine draw Buddy Rogers

10/24/1951 Lowell MA
John Kostas vs Tony Angelo
Don Prata & Frank James vs Rocky Baron & Tom Casey

10/24/1951 North Attleboro MA
Johnny Valentine draw Ruffy Silverstein

10/25/1951 Boston
Chuck Montana draw Steve Karas
Onoumi beat Mr. Rex
Fujitayama beat Man Mountain Dean Jr. DQ
Golden Terror beat Johnny Kostas
Maedayama beat Mr. Moto 2/3

10/25/1951 Burlington VT
Manuel Cortez & Bill Darnell vs The Mask & Managar
Mike Mazurki vs George Linnehan
Al Tucker vs Les Ryan

10/25/1951 Stoneham MA
Hal Keene vs Rebel Russell
Tom Casey vs Frank James
Stanley Wydra vs George Renninger

10/26/1951 Leominster MA
Mr Rex vs George Badich
Tom Casey vs Tiger Tasker

10/26/1951 New Britain CT
Mario DeSouza beat Wally Dusek
Arnold Skaaland beat Jonnny Heideman
Angelo Savoldi beat Walter Kameroff
Johnny Bence beat Nick Lucenti

10/31/1951 Hartford CT
Golden Terror beat Gene Stanlee
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Hal Keane
Steve Karas beat Frank James

Last edited on Sun Mar 11th, 2018 02:17 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1951 New Britain CT
George Harbin beat John Heidemann
Jack LaRance beat Arnold Skaaland DQ
Bobby Becker & George Becker beat Al Galento & George Linnehan 2/3

1/17/1951 Meridan CT
Abbey Mancuso beat John Heidemann
Golden Terror beat Bobby Becker
Ivan Gorky & George Harbin beat Abe Coleman & Fritz Ziegfried 2/3

04/28/1951 - Bridgeport, CT
Chief Little Fox beat George Harben
John Heldeman & George Lenihan beat George Kilonis & Argentine Faieta
Tarzan Hewitt beat Tony Galento DQ

5/24/1951 Meridian CT
Ed Faieta draw George Harbin
Bobby Coleman draw Nick Luciente

10/6/1951 Middletown, Connecticut
Hal Keene vs Mr Moto 2/3
Frank James vs Dom Papaleo
Kit Fox vs Johnny Kostas 

10/10/1951 Hartford CT
Jim Lewis draw Rebel Russell 
Polo Cordova & Guy Larose beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker 2/3
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi 

10/11/1951 New Britain CT
Ed Gardenia vs. Warren Wood
Fritz Ziegfried vs. John Bence 
Angelo Savoldi draw John Heidemann
Adrian Baillargeon vs. Zebra Kid

11/1/1951 Boston
George Babich vs. Mr. Rex
Bull Curry vs. Tom Steele
Betty Hawkins vs. Lilly Bitter 
Gene Stanlee vs. Golden Terror 

11/1/1951 Fitchburg MA
Kit Fox vs Mr Moto

11/1/1951 Meridian CT
Arnold Skaaland beat Gorgeous George COR

11/2/1951 New Britain CT
George Linnehan vs. John Heidemann
Wally Dusek vs. Warren Wood
Arnold Skaaland vs. Howard Cantonwine
Angelo Savoldi vs. Gorgeous George

11/6/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell draw Steve Karas & Kit Fox
Clyde Steeves beat George Reneiger

11/6/1951 Portsmouth NH
Mr Rex vs Johnny Kostas

11/8/1951 Boston
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves
Bull Curry draw George Babich 
Mae Weston beat Millie Stafford
Bull Curry beat Man Mountain Dean Jr. 2/3

11/14/1951 Hartford CT
Steve Karas & John Kostas beat Bull Curry & Mr. Rex
Steve Karas beat Mike Clancy
John Kostas draw Mr Rex

11/15/1951 Boston
Tom Steele beat Tony Angelo
Mike Clancy draw Tiger Tasker
Bull Curry & Dan Prata beat Chuck Montana & Bob Russell DQ
Lord Athol Layton beat Aldo Bogni 2/3

11/21/1951 Hartford CT
George Scott draw Gene Stanlee
Steve Karas beat Tiger Tasker
Tom Steel beat Mike Clancy

11/22/1951 Boston
Tiger Tasker beat Hal Keene
Johnny Kostas beat Danny Ferrazza
Bob Russell draw George Babich
Tom Thumb beat Tiny Roe
Lord Athol Layton beat Gene Stanlee 2/3

11/28/1951 Hartford CT
Steve Karas beat George Scott
Chuck Montana beat Tom Steele
John Kostas draw Rebel Russell

11/29/1951 Boston
Mr. Rex vs. Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr. vs. Tom Steele 
Bull Curry vs. Johnny Kostas 
Lord Athol Layton beat Yukon Eric COR

11/29/1951 Lowell MA
Kit Fox vs Chuck Montana
Hal Keene vs Bob Aian

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/6/1951 Boston MA
Chuck Montana draw Kit Fox 
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza
Lord Wellington Spears draw Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr. beat George Babich
Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb beat Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe
Lillian Bitter beat Lorraine Johnson
Great Scott beat Johnny Kostas
Don Eagle beat  Lord Athol Layton 2/3

12/8/1951 Pittsfield MA
Lord Wellington Spears beat Danny Ferrazza
Man Mountain Dean Jr draw Dan Prata

12/12/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Don Eagle
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Tony Angelo & Clyde Steeves
Tom Casey draw Chief Kit Fox

12/12/1951 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous Grant vs Nature Boy
Elephant Boy vs Amazing Zuma
Jimmy Beaton vs Baron Antonio Verdi

12/13/1951 Boston MA
Lord Wellington Spears beat Mike Rogoski
Kit Fox draw Tiger Tasker
Bull Curry beat Tony Angelo
Don Eagle beat Great Scott 2/3

12/13/1951 Burlington VT
George Linnehan & Karl Von Schact vs Manuel Cortez & Les Ryan
Billy Darnell vs Sammy Berg
Legs Landgevin vs Maurice Robert

12/19/1951 Fitchburg MA
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Dan Prata vs Tom Casey

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/6/1951 Boston MA
Chuck Montana draw Kit Fox 
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza
Lord Wellington Spears draw Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr. beat George Babich
Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb beat Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe
Lillian Bitter beat Lorraine Johnson
Great Scott beat Johnny Kostas
Don Eagle beat  Lord Athol Layton 2/3

12/8/1951 Pittsfield MA
Lord Wellington Spears beat Danny Ferrazza
Man Mountain Dean Jr draw Dan Prata

12/12/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Don Eagle
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Tony Angelo & Clyde Steeves
Tom Casey draw Chief Kit Fox

12/12/1951 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous Grant vs Nature Boy
Elephant Boy vs Amazing Zuma
Jimmy Beaton vs Baron Antonio Verdi

12/13/1951 Boston MA
Lord Wellington Spears beat Mike Rogoski
Kit Fox draw Tiger Tasker
Bull Curry beat Tony Angelo
Don Eagle beat Great Scott 2/3

12/13/1951 Burlington VT
George Linnehan & Karl Von Schact vs Manuel Cortez & Les Ryan
Billy Darnell vs Sammy Berg
Legs Landgevin vs Maurice Robert

12/19/1951 Fitchburg MA
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Dan Prata vs Tom Casey

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline

Last edited on Thu Mar 15th, 2018 03:31 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/2/1950 Hartford CT
Primo Carnera beat Ed Bull Allen

10/27/1950 New Britain CT
Rocco Columbo beat Walter Bookbinder
Arnold Skaaland beat George Harbin
Jack LaRance beat Felix Kohnke
Lord Carlton beat Chief Thunderbird 2/3

10/27/1950 Windham CT
Tom Casey beat John Bence
Guy Larose draw Rebel Russell
Chief Lone Eagle beat Tiger Tasker 2/3

11/3/1950 New Britain CT
Dick Dusek & Arnold Skaaland beat Jack LaRance & Jules LaRance 2/3
Chief Lone Eagle defeated Green Hornet by disqualification

11/17/1950 New Britain CT
Abe Coleman vs. Ted Tourtas
Donn Lewin vs. George Harbin
George Linnehan & Arnold Skaaland vs. Green Hornet & Jack LaRance

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1952 Boston
Chuck Montana draw Les Ryan 
George Babich draw Guy Larose
Bull Curry defeated Bob Russell
Jack Claybourne beat Man Mountain Dean Jr. 2-0

1/10/1952 Boston
Chuck Montana beat Bull Texas
Man Mountain Dean Jr. &  Bob Russell draw Sheik Clarence & Guy Larose
Golden Terror beat George Babich
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry

1/17/1952 Boston
Frank James draw Sheik Clarence
Jack Claybourne beat Jerry Woods
Ernie Dusek draw Manuel Cortez
Golden Terror beat French Angel by 2-1

1/24/1952 Boston
Dan Prata beat Frank James
Wladek Kowalski beat Man Mountain Dean Jr. & Wally Dern
Ernie Dusek beat Sheik Clarence
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Claybourne 

1/26/1952 North Adams MA
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Rocco Baroni

1/31/1952 Boston
Guy Larose draw Les Ryan 
Manuel Cortez beat Ray Zavalza
Gene Stanlee beat Ike Eakins
Wladek Kowalski beat Golden Terror 2-0

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/31/1951 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Tony Angelo vs Tom Steel
Kit Fox vs Tom Casey

2/7/1952 Boston
Chris Andrews beat Jim Wallis
Emil Dusek draw Manuel Cortez
Ruth Boatcallie beat Mars Bennett
Wladek Kowalski beat Ernie Dusek 2- 0

2/9/1952 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Johnny Bence beat Jack Marshall
Tom Casey beat Charlie Diamond

2/14/1952 Boston
Clyde Steeves beat Frank James DQ
Chris Andrews draw Les Ryan
Bull Curry NC Guy Larose 
Bobby Managoff draw Yukon Eric

2/21/1952 Boston
Chris Andrews beat Sheik Clarence
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker
Wladek Kowalski beat Ernie Dusek
Emil Dusek beat Wladek Kowalski DQ

2/21/1952 North Adams MA
Jack Marshall & Tony Enos vs Johnny Bence & Charlie Diamond

2/27/1952 Pittsfield MA
Primo Carnera & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Jimmy Coffield
Johnny Bence beat Ace Freeman
Guy LaRose draw Frank James

2/28/1952 Boston
Clyde Steeves beat Manuel Bonica
Dan Prata draw Tiger Tasker 
John Bence beat Jim Coffield DQ
Buddy Rogers NC Manuel Cortez 

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/4/1952 Waterbury CT
Gene Stanlee vs Italian Angel
John Heideman & Great Americus vs Wild Man Zim & George Babich
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Ben Morgan

3/5/1952 Holyoke MA
Lou Thesz beat Manuel Cortez

3/7/1952 North Attleboro MA
Lou Thesz beat Manuel Cortez

3/8/1952 Boston
Emil Dusek beat Chris Andrews
Manuel Cortez beat Billy Sandow
Dan Prata draw Ernie Dusek 
Sonny Boy Cassidy and Tuffy McCrae beat Vittorio Gonzales and Sky Low Low
Lorraine Johnson beat June Byers
Lou Thesz beat Primo Carnera

03/10/1952 Waterbury, CT
Man Mountain Dean vs Ben Morgan 
Johnny Heideman & Great Americus vs Wild Man Zim & George Babich
Gene Stanlee vs Italian Angel

3/15/1952 North Adams MA
Verne Gagne vs Don Evans
Suni War Clud vs Wild Bill Zim
Chris Zaharias vs Jack Allen

3/20/1952 Boston
Les Ruffin beat Walter Lipson
Dan O'Dell draw Jim Coffield
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bob Russell
Lou Thesz beat Yukon Eric 2/3

3/20/1952 Pittsfield MA
Steve Karas vs Billy Sandow
Chris Andrews vs Jack Britton

3/27/1952 Boston
Les Ryan draw Red O'Dell
Billy Sandow draw Jim Coffield 
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff DQ 2-0

3/29/1952 North Adams MA
Frank James beat Chris Andrews
Steve Karas beat Jack Britton

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1950 Holyoke MA
Roland Meeker vs Jackie Nichols
Rob Russell vs Henri Vermeersch
Bull Curry beat Red O'Malley
Manuel Cortez draw Sandor Kovacs

1/11/1950 Holyoke MA
Fred Carone draw Tiger Tasker
Gene Stanlee beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermeersch beat Les Ryan
Bull Curry & Sandor Kovacs beat Phantom Brothers

1/18/1950 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermiersch beat Fred Carone 
Guy Larose drew Rebel Bob Russell 

1/25/1950 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Russell
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity
Guy LaRose beat Fred Carone

2/1/1950 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Tiger Tasker
Rebel Russell draw Fred Carone
Phantom beat Roland Meeker

2/8/1950 Holyoke MA
Henri Vermeersch beat Jim Dillon
Fred Carone vs Max Shapiro

2/15/1950 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat the Phantom Jim Dillon
Jack Armus beat Les Ruffin
Henri Vermusch draw Frankie Schafro

2/22/1950 Holyoke MA
Frankie Schofro beat Jim Blood
Tom Casey vs Jim Conrad
Gene Stanlee vs The Phantom
Rebel Russell vs Phantom

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose draw Red O'Dell
Franke Schofro beat Bernard Pantazi
Gene Stanlee beat Masked Phantom

3/8/1950 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Frederick Von Schact
Manuel Cortez draw Jim Henry
Guy LaRose beat Jim Blood

3/15/1950 Holyoke MA
Les Ryan beat Thor Morgan
Clyde Steeves draw Jimmy Blood
Mike Mazurki beat Frank Schofro

3/22/1950 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Guy LaRose
Jim Goon Henry beat Mike Dillon
Jacques Bernard draw Jack Marshall

3/29/1950 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Frederick Von Schact
Red O'Dell beat Clyde Steeves
Jacques Bernard beat Les Ryan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/5/1950 Holyoke
Guy LaRose vs Jim Goon Henry
Frank James beat Fred Carone

4/12/1950 Holyoke MA
Jim Goon Henry vs Frank James
Tom Casey vs Jacques Bernard

4/19/1950 Holyoke MA
Clyde Steeves draw Jack Marshall
Gene Stanlee beat Chuck Montana
Chick Garibaldi vs Jimmy Wallis


4/26/1950 Holyoke MA
Red O'Dell beat Frank James
Jimmy Blood beat Jimmy Wallis
Charlie Diamond vs Walter Lipson
Teddy the bear beat Tony Galento

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/3/1950 Holyoke MA
Clyde Steeves vs Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Red O'Dell
Chick Garibaldi vs Rene Florent

5/10/1950 Holyoke MA
Dick Trout draw Frank James
Gene Stanlee draw Primo Carnera
Great Togo beat Rene Florent

5/17/1950 Holyoke MA
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry DQ
Frank Sexton draw Gene Stanlee

5/24/1950 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell
Roland Meeker draw Kenny Ackles
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank Schofro

5/31/1950 Holyoke MA
Roland Meeker draw Chick Garibaldi
Red O'Dell beat Bull Curry DQ
Kenny Ackles beat Charlie Diamond

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/7/1950 Holyoke MA
Kenny Ackles draw Roland Meeker
Tiger Tasker draw Red O'Brien
Don Eagle beat Chick Garibaldi

6/14/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose & Kenny Ackles beat Red O'Dell & Tiger Tasker
Miguel Torres beat Fred Carone
Chris Belkas draw Frank James

6/21/1950 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Guy LaRose
Bull Curry draw Kenny Ackles
Roland Meeker draw Frank James

6/28/1950 Holyoke MA
Roland Meeker draw Guy LaRose
Chris Belkas beat Red O'Brien
Kenny Ackles & Chick Garibaldi beat Tiger Tasker & Frank James

khawk
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 14975
Status: 
Offline
All those Roland Meeker draws are fascinating. Legit, I would be curious if he was a top guy or an opener everyone had to be tested against that came in.

Last edited on Tue Apr 3rd, 2018 09:31 pm by khawk

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Seems like a little of both he was in openers & occasional main events especially in tag teams

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Roland Meeker was from Shreveport Louisiana a former Louisiana state police officer who won New England Junior Heavyweight Title in 1949.

khawk
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 14975
Status: 
Offline
Thanks.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/5/1950 Holyoke MA
Miguel Torres draw Chick Garibaldi
Dan Prata vs Walter Lipson
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

7/12/1950 Holyoke MA
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Don Prata beat Stanley Wydra

7/19/1950 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker vs Chick Garibaldi
Bill Rhyno vs Chris Belkas

7/26/1950 Holyoke MA
Chick Garibaldi & Guy LaRose beat Tiger Tasker & Angelo Cistoldi
Clyde Steeves draw Bill Rhyno
Dan Prata beat Fred Carone

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/8/1950 Thompsonville CT
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker

8/2/1950 Holyoke MA
Angelo Cistoldi beat Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves vs Fred Carone

8/5/1950 Thompsonville CT
Guy LaRose beat Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas vs Miguel Torres

8/9/1950 Holyoke MA
Angelo Cistoldi beat Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas beat Clyde Steeves

8/12/1950 Thompsonville CT
Jack Marshall draw Walter Lipson
Chris Belkas beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Angelo Cistoldi beat Guy LaRose

8/16/1950 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker draw Guy LaRose
Chris Belkas draw Miguel Torres
Tony Galento beat Angelo Cistoldi

8/19/1950 Thompsonville CT
Manuel Cortez vs Tony Galento
Chick Garibaldi vs Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves vs George Renninger

8/23/1950 Holyoke MA
Chick Garibaldi draw Chris Belkas
Dan Prata beat Clyde Steeves
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jim Goon Henry

8/30/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Casey vs Chick Garibaldi
Rebel Russell beat Ace Freeman

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/3/1950 Thompsonville CT
Steve Casey vs Chick Garibaldi
Tiger Tasker vs Miguel Torres
Guy LaRose vs Chris Belkas

9/6/1950 Holyoke MA
Angelo Cistoldi draw Miguel Torres
Gene Stanlee beat Rebel Russell
Dan Prata beat Ace Freeman

9/13/1950 Holyoke MA
Ted Bell draw Miguel Torres
Lone Eagle beat Chick Garibaldi
Polo Cordova vs Frank James

9/20/1950 Holyoke MA
Dan Prata vs Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose draw Chuck Montana
Ted Bell beat Miguel Torres

9/27/1950 Holyoke MA
Ted Bell beat Bull Curry DQ
Chris Belkas vs Rebel Russell
Fred Carone vs Johnny Bence

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/4/1950 Holyoke MA
Chuck Montana & Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Polo Cordova beat Jack Marshall

10/11/1950 Holyoke MA
Clyde Steeves draw Johnny Bence
Bull Curry & Lone Eagle beat Miguel Torres & Ted Bell

10/18/1950 Holyoke MA
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Johnny Bence beat Walter Lipson
Steve Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi

10/25/1950 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey beat Johnny Bence

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1950 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Chuck Montana beat Bob Adessky
Dan Prata beat Q-Ball Rush

11/8/1950 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker vs Frank James
Bull Curry beat Lone Eagle
Tom Steel vs Walter Lipsom

11/15/1950 Holyoke MA
Rebel Russell & Angelo Cistoldi beat Polo Cordova & Frank James
Tom Steel beat Q-Ball Rush
Johnny Bence beat Stan Wydra

11/22/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose draw Slim Zimbleman
Polo Cordova beat Jack Marshall
Johnny Bence draw Jacques Bernard

11/29/1950 Holyoke MA
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry
Slim Zimberlan draw Bibber McCoy
Johnny Bence beat Tiger Tasker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/6/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose draw Chuck Montana
Primo Carnera beat Slim Zimbleman
Tom Steel beat Qball Rush

12/13/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose beat Bob Russell DQ
Chris Belkas vs Jacques Bernard

12/20/1950 Holyoke MA
Lord Carlton beat Guy LaRose
Rebel Russell draw Don Prata
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy

12/27/1950 Holyoke MA
Polo Cordova beat Tom Steel
Don Prata beat Clyde Steeves
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Montana
Guy Larose draw Tiny Mills
Chris Belkas beat Jack Dillon

1/10/1951 Holyoke MA
Chuck Montana beat Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves draw Rebel Russell
Tiny Mills beat Polo Cordova

1/17/1951 Holyoke MA
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres
Tiny Mills beat George Reinenger
Tom Casey beat Tony Enos

1/24/1951 Holyoke MA
Tiny Mills beat Guy LaRose
Tom Casey draw Jack Marshall
Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Russell


1/31/1951 Holyoke MA
Tiny Mills & Miguel Torres draw Polo Cordova & Jack Dillon
Chuck Montana beat Jim Mitchell
Rocky Baron beat Jimmy Beaton

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/7/1951 Holyoke MA
Sky Hi Lee draw Miguel Torres
Rocky Baron beat Tom Casey DQ

2/14/1951 Holyoke MA
Polo Cordova draw Slim Zimbleman
Jack Dillon draw Dom Papaleo

2/21/1951 Holyoke MA
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Jim Mitchell draw Miguel Torres

2/28/1951 Holyoke MA
Mario DeSouza beat Chuck Montana
Tiny Mills vs Bibber McCoy
Jack Dillon vs Tom Steel

3/7/1951 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Dillon
Manuel Cortez beat Tiny Mills
Tom Steel draw Rocky Baron

3/14/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Slim Zimbleman
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Britton
Tom Steel draw Les Ryan

3/21/1951 Holyoke MA
Benito Gardini beat Guy LaRose
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell beat Black Panther & Rocco Columbo
Johnny Kostas draw Les Ryan

3/28/1951 Holyoke MA
Rocky Baron beat Charlie Diamond
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell
Johnny Kostas beat Miguel Torres

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline

Last edited on Sun Apr 15th, 2018 10:03 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/26/1951 Bath Maine
Tiger Tasker beat Guy Ross
Chuck Montana beat Polo Cordova
Tom Steel draw Clyde Steeves

3/5/1951 Lowell MA
Rocky Baron beat Miguel Torres
Dom Papaleo draw Tiger Tasker
Mario DeSousa beat Rebel Russell

3/26/1951 Lowell MA
Manuel Cortez vs Tiny Mills
Black Panther vs Rebel Russell
Miguel Torres vs Tom Steel

5/21/1951 Portland ME
Bibber McCoy vs Miguel Torres
Frank James vs Dom Papaleo

9/15/1951 Pittsfield MA
Black Panther & Steve Karas vs Tiger Tasker & Hal Keane
Tom Casey vs Dom Papaleo
Lord Blears vs Manuel Cortez

10/31/1951 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Tony Angelo vs Tom Steel
Kit Fox vs Tom Casey

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/4/1951 Holyoke MA
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell beat Manuel Cortez & Jim Mitchell
Polo Cordova draw Frankie James
Dom Papaleo beat Jim Wallis

4/11/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker draw Black Panter & Bibber McCoy
Yukon Eric beat Tiny Mills
Dom Papaleo draw Les Ryan

4/18/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Manuel Cortez & Rebel Russell
Tiny Mills draw John Kostas
Polo Cordova beat Frank James

4/25/1951 Holyoke MA
Tiny Mills & Tiger Tasker beat Miguel Torres & Johnny Kostas
Mario DeSousa beat Bibber McCoy
Johnny Bence beat Mr Rex

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/26/1951 Lowell MA
Manuel Cortez beat Tiny Mills
Black Panther draw Rebel Russell
Tom Casey beat Miguel Torres DQ

5/2/1951 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric beat Tiger Tasker & Tiny Mills
Golden Terror beat John Kostas
Bibber McCoy beat Johnny Bence



5/9/1951 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker draw Frank James
Golden Terror beat Miguel Torres
Chuck Montana draw Ivan Kameroff

5/14/1961 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez beat Black Panther DQ
John Kostas beat Mr Rex
Charlie Diamond draw Walter Lipson

5/16/1951 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee draw Mario DeSouza
Miguel Torres beat George Renneger
Bibber McCoy beat Mr Rex

5/23/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Ivan Kameroff
Chuck Montana draw Black Panther
Frank James beat Rebel Russell DQ

5/30/1951 Holyoke MA
Black Panther draw Bull Curry
Ivan Kameroff beat Kolo Kawariani
Argentina Rocca beat Golden Terror

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/6/1951 Holyoke MA
Jim Mitchell draw Manuel Cortez
Dom Papaleo beat Mr Rex
Mr Moto beat Ivan Kameroff

6/9/1951 Thompsonville CT
Mario DeSouza beat Tiger Tasker
Tony Enos beat Jimmy Beaton
Jimmy Wallis beat George Renieger

6/13/1951 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Kit Fox beat Mr Rex DQ
Bibber McCoy draw John Kostas

6/16/1951 Thompsonville CT
Don Prata beat Jim Wallis
Jimmy Beaton beat Frank James
Black Panther draw Rebel Russell

6/20/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose
Black Panther beat Jacques Bernard

6/23/1951 Thompsonville CT
Bibber McCoy beat George Renegier
Black Panther draw Tom Casey

6/27/1951 Holyoke MA
John Kostas beat Mr Rex
Lone Eagle & Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Bibber McCoy draw Tom Casey

6/30/1951 Thompsonville CT
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker vs Johnny Kostas & Steve Karas
Bibber McCoy & Jack Marshall vs Don Prata & Dom Papaleo
Jerry Conrad vs Jimmy Beaton

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey beat Manuel Bonica

1/12/1950 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Sandor Kovacs beat Henry Armus
Tom Casey draw Charro Azteca

1/19/1950 North Adams MA
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin
Manuel Bonica beat Charo Azteca DQ

1/26/1950 North Adams MA
Phantom Brothers beat Guy LaRose & Tom Casey
Clyde Steeves beat Manuel Bonica
Roland Meeker draw George Harben


2/24/1950 Fitchburg MA
Ed Cement Hewitt vs Wally Mitchell
Tony Gaudet vs Lloyd Stewart
Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron

3/2/1950 North Adams
Roland Meeker beat Roy McClarity
Guy LaRose draw Red O'Dell
Bernard Pantazi beat Jim Blood

3/4/1950 Pittsfield MA
Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Manuel Cortez
Guy Larose beat Jim Blood
Jerry Conrad draw Tom Casey

3/30/1950 North Adams MA
Clyde Steeves draw Jacques Bernard
Rene Florent beat Tom Casey

4/6/1950 North Adams, MA
Roland Meeker beat Jim Wallis DQ
Clyde Steeves vs Tom Casey
Rene Florent vs Fred Carone

6/14/1950 Pittsfield
Chick Garibaldi vs Dick Trout
Mr Togo vs Roland Meeker
The Hawk vs Mike O'Brien

8/15/1950 North Adams MA
Crusher Casey vs Guy LaRose
Tiger Tasker vs Clyde Steeves
Fred Carone vs Dan Prata

10/14/1950 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle & Guy LaRose beat Bibber McCoy & Frank James
Clyde Steeves draw Johnny Bence
Chris Belkas beat Q-Ball Rush DQ

11/4/1950 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle vs Bull Montana
Jack Q Ball Rush vs Polo Cordova
Clyde Steeves vs Fred Carone

12/19/1950 Fitchburg MA
Lone Eagle draw Chuck Montana
Dan Prata beat Tom Casey

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/22/1951 Fitchburg MA
Black Panther draw Chuck Montana
Tom Steel beat Slim Zimbleman

3/26/1951 Lowell MA
Manuel Cortez beat Tiny Mills
Black Panther draw Rebel Russell
Tom Casey beat Miguel Torres DQ

3/31/1951 Leominster MA
Benito Gardini vs Les Ryan
Black Panther vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Casey vs Charlie Diamond

4/2/1951 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat John Kostas
Chuck Montana vs Cement O'Neil

4/9/1951 Portland Maine
Yvon Robert draw Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana vs Black Panther
Dom Papaleo vs Frank James

5/14/1961 Portland Maine
Manuel Cortez beat Black Panther DQ
John Kostas beat Mr Rex
Charlie Diamond draw Walter Lipson

5/23/1951 New Haven CT
Don Eagle vs Gene Stanlee

8/3/1951 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle vs Lone Eagle
Guy LaRose vs Frank James

10/2/1951 Leominster MA
Don Prata beat Tom Steel
Tom Steel draw Frank James
Mr Moto beat Kit Fox

10/19/1951 New Britain CT
George Lenihan & Mike Clancy beat Angelo Savoldi & Les Ruffin
Mike Mazurki beat Tarzan Hewitt
Johnny Bence beat Joe Ludlum

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose & George Babich, beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Clyde Steeves draw Mike Rogalski

1/5/1952 Brockton MA
Guy LaRose drew George Babich

1/8/1952 Worcester MA
Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell beat Guy LaRose & George Babich

1/9/1952 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose drew Jack Claybourne
Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell beat Young Samson & Sheik Lawrence

1/16/1952 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Clyde Steeves & Jack Claybourne
Tiger Tasker draw George Babich
George Linnehan beat Bull Texas

1/21/1952 Portland ME
Guy LaRose beat Sheik Lawrence by DQ

1/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Guy LaRose & Jack Clayborne

1/24/1952 Hartford CT
Golden Terror & Ray Zavolza vs Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Primo Carnera vs Maurice Tillet
Guy LaRose vs Jerry Woods


1/26/1952 Brockton MA
 Frank James beat Guy LaRose

1/30/1952 Hartford CT
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Ike Eakins vs Clyde Steeves
Jim Wallis vs Ray Zavalza

1/30/1952 Holyoke MA
Guy Larose draw Les Ryan 
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/30/1952 Hartford CT
Gene Stanlee beat Golden Terror DQ
Clyde Steeves beat Ike Eakins
Jim Wallis draw Ray Zavalza

2/2/1952 Brockton MA
Guy LaRose beat Charlie Diamond

2/4/1952 Portland ME
GuY LaRose beat Frank James DQ

2/5/1952 Burlington VT
El Santa Zebra vs Yvon Racicot
Bob Lortie vs Don Kindred
Legs Langevin vs Jerry Valentine

2/6/1952 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose drew Manuel Cortez
Killer Kowalski beat Les Ryan

2/7/1952 Hartford CT
Primo Carnera & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Golden Terror
Guy LaRose beat Frank James
Rebel Russell beat Ace Freeman

2/10/1952 Springfield MA
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
John Bence vs Jack Marshall

2/12/1952 Burlington VT
Golden Terror vs Don Kindred
Lortie Brothers vs Art Legrand & Legs Langevin

2/12/1952 Worcester MA
John Bence vs Jack Marshall


2/14/1952 Burlington VT
Emil Dusek vs Johnny Rougeau
Ernie Dusek vs Manuel Cortez
Andre Drapp vs Rebel Russell

2/14/1952 North Adams MA
Tiger Tasker beat Shiek Clarence
Ray Zalvado beat Tom Casey DQ

2/19/1952 Winooski VT
Don Kindred beat Harry Madison
Black Devil vs Jerry Valentine
Bob Lortie vs Johnny Long

2/20/1952 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker

2/21/1952 North Adams MA
Johnny Bence & Manuel Bonica beat Jack Marshall & Tony Enos
Jim Beaton draw Al Capital

2/22/1952 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Guy LaRose

2/25/1952 Worcester MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose

2/26/1952 Lewiston ME
Guy LaRose beat Frank James

2/28/1952 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Golden Terror beat Adrien Baillegeron & Guy LaRose
Les Ryan draw Jim Wallis
Chris Andrews beat Frank James

2/28/1952 Winooski VT
Golden Terror vs Don Kindred
Joe Devalteau vs Bob Lortie
Eskimo Joe vs Will Burke

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/6/1952 Burlington VT
Yukon Eric vs Ernie & Emile Dusek
Pierre LaSalle vs Maurice Massecotte
Marcel Paradis vs Ted Williams

3/6/1952 Hartford CT
Tony Galento & Primo Carnera vs Bull Curry & Golden Terror
Adrian Baillegeron vs Zebra Kid
Billy Sandow beat Ace Freeman
3/6/1952 Hartford CT
Tony Galento & Primo Carnera vs Bull Curry & Golden Terror
Adrian Baillegeron vs Zebra Kid
Billy Sandow beat Ace Freeman

3/6/1952 Waterbury CT
Gene Stanlee vs Fred Carone
John Heideman & Great Americus vs Wildman Zimm & George Babich
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Ben Morgan

3/11/1952 Burlington VT
Golden Terror vs Black Devil
Eskimo Joe vs Don Cerino
Bob Lortie vs Cry Baby Legrand

3/11/1952 Hartford CT
Jim Coffield vs Chris Andrews
Billy Sandow vs Jack Britton

3/13/1952 Burllington VT
Yukon Eric & Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Manuel Cortez vs Pierre LaSalle
Marcel Paradis vs Maurice Massacotte

3/15/1952 North Adams Ma
Verne Gagne beat Don Evans
Suni War Cloud beat Wild Bill Zim
Chris Zaharias beat Jack Allen

3/18/1952 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Golden Terror
Lionel Baillegeron vs Cry Baby Legrand
Harry Madison vs Jerry Valentine

3/19/1952 Holyoke MA
Red O'Dell beat Chris Andrews
Tiger Tasker draw Tom Casey

3/20/1952 Burlington VT
Bull Curry & Pierre LaSalle vs Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Tony Angelo vs Harry Taylor
John Rougeau vs Marcel Massacotte

3/20/1952 Hartford CT
Argentina Rocca vs Ben Morgan
Adrian Baillegeron vs Aldo Bogni
Dan Prata vs Frank James
Tiger Tasker vs Clyde Steeves


3/26/1952 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan
Clyde Steeve beat Tom Casey

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1952 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Zebra Boy
Eskimo Joe vs Harry Madison
Jacques LaRose vs Ray Lortie

4/1/1952 Worcester MA
Red O'Dell beat Guy LaRose

4/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Frank James & Jim Coffield beat Guy LaRose & Bibber McCoy
Bill Sandow vs Steve Karas
Owen Clifford vs Les Ryan

4/3/1952 Boston
Yukon Eric beat Lord Athol Layton 2/3
Bobby & George Becker beat Jimmy Coffield & Tiger Tasker
Red O'Dell beat Guy Larose
Steve Karras draw Billy Sandow

4/3/1952 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Joe DiValto & Cave Man Marconi vs Pierre LaSalle & Johnny Rougeau

4/7/1952 North Adams MA
Verne Gagne beat Jackie Nichols
Chief Sunni War Cloud beat Pierre LaSalle
Don Evans beat Tom Georgie

4/8/1952 Burlington VT
Diamond Jim vs Harry Madison
Ray & Bob Lortie vs Golden Terrror & Zebra Boy
Paul Beaulette vs Bob O'Hearn

4/9/1952 Holyoke MA
Billy Sandow vs Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas vs Jim Coffield
Bull Curry & Golden Teror beat Manuel Cortez & Adrian Baillegeron

4/17/1952 Boston
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ryan
Angelo Savoldi draw Bibber McCoy
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red O'Dell
Gene Stanlee and Paul Stanlee beat Jim Coffield and Manuel Cortez 2/3

4/17/1952 Winooski VT
Don Kindred vs Green Hornet
Eskimo Joe vs George Calci
Ray Lortie vs Kid Marion

4/19/1952 North Adams MA
Mighty Atlas beat Chief Sunni War Cloud
Jackie Nichols beat Wid Bill Zim
Don Evans beat Ed King

4/21/1952 Burlington VT
Antonio Baillegeron vs Bob Lortie
Eskimo Joe vs Cry Baby LeGrand
Bobby Marion vs Willie Burke

4/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Angelo Savodi DDQ Tiger Tasker

4/24/1952 Boston
Bibber McCoy draw Dan Prata
Don Leo Jonathan beat Angelo Savoldi
Ivan Rasputin beat Arnold Skaaland
Buddy Rogers beat Manuel Cortez

4/24/1952 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Frank Valois
Pierre LaSalle vs Jim Coffield
Cave Man Marconi vs Tony Lanza

4/29/1952 Burlington VT
Paul Lortie vs Maurice Robert
Gus Johnson vs Boston Blackie

4/30/1952 Holyoke MA
Adrian & Jean Baillegeron beat Angelo Savoldi & Tiger Tasker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1952 North Attleboro, Massachusetts
Don Prata drew Les O’Neill
Frank James beat Chris Andrews
Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi beat Manuel Cortez & Tiger Tasker

05/03/1952 Bridgeport, CT
Steve Stanlee vs Adrien Baillargeon
Abe Coleman & Chief Kit Fox vs Tarzan Hewitt & Johnny Heidemann
Gene Wilchenski vs Count Gagliano

5/7/1952 Holyoke MA
Great Scott vs Manuel Cortez

5/8/1952 Boston
Angelo Savoldi draw Arnold Skaaland
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Manuel Cortez beat Red O'Dell
Yukon Eric beat Lord Athol Layton 2/3

5/8/1952 North Adams MA
Wally Dern vs Don Evans
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Georgia
Pat O'Connor beat Joe Muscato

5/91952 North Attleboro
Red O’Dell beat Chris Andrews
Don Prata beat Frank James
Arnold Skaaland and Angelo Savoldi beat Manuel Cortez and Bibber McCoy

5/13/1952 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Dan Prata draw Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy
Angelo Savoldi draw Arnold Skaaland
Red O'Dell beat Chris Andrews

5/13/1952 Winooski VT
Don Kindred vs Harry Madison
Ray Lortie & Steve Calci vs Bob Marion & Boston Blackie

5/16/1952 North Attleboro MA
Don Prata drew Angelo Savoldi
Red O’Dell drew Bibber McCoy
Arne Skaaland beat Tiger Tasker

5/20/1952 Providence, Rhode Island
Arne Skaaland beat Frank James
Angelo Savoldi drew Red O’Dell
Bibber McCoy drew Tiger Tasker
Mr. Moto beat Don Prata

5/21/1952 Holyoke, Massachusetts
Don Papaleo beat Red O’Dell
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James
Tiger Tasker & Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez & Don Prata

5/22/1952 Boston, Massachusetts
Bibber McCoy drew Arne Skaaland
Manuel Cortez beat Angelo Savoldi
Mr Moto drew Bull Curry
Verne Gagne beat Lou Bertucci

5/23/1952 North Attleboro, Massachusetts
Angelo Savoldi and Don Prata beat Frank James and Bibber McCoy
Don Papaleo beat Red O’Dell
Manuel Cortez beat Arne Skaaland

5/26/1952 Burlington VT
Paul Lortie vs Don Kindred
Bob Lortie vs Maurice Robert
Harry Madison vs Art Legrand

5/27/1952 Providence, Rhode Island
Arne Skaaland beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Savoldi drew Chuck Montana
Yukon Eric beat Bibber McCoy
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto

5/28/1952 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker beat Arne Skaaland
Dom Papaleo drew Bibber McCoy
Don Eagle beat Chuck Montana
Don Prata beat Angelo Savoldi

5/29/1952 Boston, Massachusetts
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric Holmback
Don Prata beat Arne Skaaland
Don Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Savoldi drew Chuck Montana

5/30/1952 North Attleboro, Massachusetts
Yukon Eric beat Don Papaleo
Don Eagle beat Manuel Cortez
Arne Skaaland drew Chuck Montana
Angelo Savoldi beat Tiger Tasker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/3/1952 Burlington VT
Harry Madison vs Art Legrande
Bob Lortie vs Maurice Robert
Paul Lortie beat Don Kindred DQ

6/4/1952 Holyoke MA
Dan Prata draw Chuck Montana
Owen Clifford beat Tiger Tasker
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry

6/11/1952 Boston
Don Eagle DDQ Killer Kowalski
Dom Papaleo beat Frank James
Abe Coleman & Angelo Savoldi vs Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker 

6/14/1952 Thompsonville CT
Tiger Tasker draw Walter Lipson
Owen Clifford beat Stan Wydra
Chuck Montana beat Angelo Savoldi
Don Prata beat Abe Coleman

6/18/1952 Holyoke MA
Dan Prata beat Chuck Montana
Owen Clifford vs Walter Lipson

6/19/1952 Winooski VT
Bob Lortie vs Boris Kalmikoff
Maurice Robert vs Jim Nelson

6/20/1952 Stafford Springs CT
Golden Terror vs Angelo Savoldi

6/21/1952 Thompsonville CT
Dan Prata & Owen Clifford beat Clyde Steeves & Al Richie

6/25/1952 Holyoke MA
Ovila Asselin beat Clyde Steeves
Jacques Rougeau vs Bibber McCoy
John Rougeau beat Frank James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/3/1952 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Ovila Asselin
Jacques Rougeau vs Vincent Lopez
Clyde Steeves

7/10/1952 Holyoke MA
Dan Prata draw Clyde Steeves
Dom Papaleo beat Bibber McCoy

7/16/1952 Pittsfield MA
Gene Stanlee beat Dom Papaleo
Clyde Steeves draw Bibber McCoy

7/17/1952 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee DDQ Adrian Baillegeron
Owen Clifford draw Jack Marshall
Clyde Steeves beat Dom Papaleo
Chico Valdez beat Dave Weinstein

7/17/1952 Nashua NH
Dan Prata beat Jack Marshall DQ
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James COR

7/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Adrian Baillegeron vs Clyde Steeves

7/24/1952 Nashua NH
Tony Enos beat Dave Weinstein
Dan Prata drew Frank James 2/3

7/29/1952 Holyoke MA
Adrian Baillegeron beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves beat Owen Clifford

7/30/1952 North Adams MA
Adrian Baillegeron beat Frank James
Clyde Steeves beat Les Ryan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/31/1952 Nashua NH
Frank James vs Les Ryan
Adrian Baillargeon beat Clyde Steeves

8/6/1952 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric beat Chief Big Heart
Clyde Steeves vs Adrian Baillegeron
Rebel Russell beat Johnny Rougeau

8/71952 Nashua NH
Dan Prata beat Jack Marshall
Johnny Rougeau beat Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy beat Clyde Steeves
Chief Big Heart beat Bob Russell DQ 2/3

8/11/1952 North Adams MA
Pat O'Connor beat Clyde Steeves
Johnny Rougeau beat Frederic Von Schact DQ
John Heideman beat Dan Prata
Chief Big Heart draw Les Ryan

8/13/1952 Holyoke MA
Pat O'Connor beat Rebel Russell
Chief Big Heart beat Frederick von Schact
Les Ryan vs Dan Prata

8/14/1952 Nashua NH
Manuel Bonica drew Tony Enos 
Bibber McCoy drew Dan Prata
Bob Russell beat Chief Big Heart 2/3

8/14/1952 Pittsfield MA
Pat O'Connor beat Frederick Von Schacht 2/3
Clyde Steeves beat John Heidemann
Johnny Rougeau beat Les Ryan

8/20/1952 Holyoke MA
Clyde Steeves vs Dan Prata

8/28/1958 Holyoke MA
Dom Papaleo beat Tony Angelo
Les Ryan beat Teddy Williams

8/28/1952 Nashua NH
Charlie Diamond drew Tony Enos
Dom Papaleo & Dan Prata beat Les Ryan & Tony Angelo 2/3

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/3/1952 Holyoke MA
Dan Prata beat Manuel Bonica
Les Ryan beat Owen Clifford

9/10/1952 Burlington VT
Ruffy Silverstein vs Joe Christie
Bull Montana vs Billy Darnell
Tarzan Zorra vs Jimmy Coffield

9/10/1952 Holyoke MA
Buddy Rogers beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan vs Dom Papaleo

9/16/1952 Winooski VT
French Angel Maurice Tillet vs Lou Klein
Ted Evans vs Fred Carone
Bob Lortie vs Great Van Dyke

9/17/1952 Burlington VT
Billy Darnell vs Ruffy Silverstein
Larry Moquin vs Ovivia Asselin
Kenny Ackles vs Jimmy Coffield

9/17/1952 Holyoke MA
Clyde Steeves vs Rod Nelson
Dan Prata vs Jack Marshall
Don Leo Jonathan & Johnny Rougeau beat Bibber McCoy & Les Ruffin

9/18/1952 Plymouth MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ryan

09/24/1952 Holyoke, MA
Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan
Dom Papaleo vs Stan Wydra
Les Ryan vs Les Ruffin
Manuel Bonica vs Tommy Griffin

9/25/1952 Burlington VT
Buddy Rogers vs Ruffy Silverstein
Johnny Valentine vs Bull Montana
Tarzan Zorro vs Al Tucker

09/26/1952 North Attleboro, MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dom Papaleo

09/29/1952 Providence, RI
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin

9/30/1952 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Joe Christie draw Larry Moquin 
Ruffy Silverstein beat Bob Russell
Billy Darnell NC Buddy Rogers 

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/3/1952 Holyoke MA
Dan Prata beat Manuel Bonica
Les Ryan beat Owen Clifford
Dom Papaleo beat Tony Galento DQ

9/10/1952 Holyoke MA
Buddy Rogers beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan draw Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata draw Bibber McCoy

9/17/1952 Holyoke MA
Rod Nelson beat Clyde Steeves DQ
Dan Prata beat Jack Marshall
Don Leo Jonathan & Johnny Rougeau beat Bibber McCoy & Les Ruffin

10/1/1952 Holyoke MA
Buddy Rogers beat Don Leo Jonathan
Larry Moquin beat Les Ruffin
Les Ryan draw Rebel Russell

10/2/1952 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Darnell
Maurice Tillet vs Karl Van Dyke
Tarzan Zorra vs Ovila Asselin

10/2/1952 Hartford CT
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
Rebel Russell beat John Swenski
Larry Moquin beat Joe Christie

10/7/1952 Boston
Dan Prata draw Red O'Dell 
Joe Christie beat Les Ryan
Don Leo Jonathan & Larry Moquin beat Ernie Dusek and Rudy Dusek
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

10/8/1952 Holyoke MA
Les Rufin draw Les Ryan
Tarzan Zorro beat Clyde Steeves
Tarzan Zorro beat Red O'Dell

10/08/1952 Portland, ME
Don Leo Jonathan beat French Angel (Maurice Tillet)

10/10/1952 Hartford CT
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine

10/10/1952 North Attleboro, MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin

10/11/1952 Brockton MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat French Angel (Maurice Tillet)

10/14/1952 Boston MA
Dan Prata draw Maurice Vachon
Tarzan Zorra beat Clyde Steeves
Yukon Eric beat Lee Henning
Wladek Kowalski beat Larry Moquin

10/15/1952 Holyoke MA
Larry Moquin beat Les Ryan
Maurice Vachon beat Les Ruffin
Tarzan Zorra beat Rudy Dusek

10/16/1952 Burlington VT
Manuel Cortez & Billy Darnell vs Joe Christie & Bull Montana
Tarzan Zorra vs Rene Florent
Johnny Valentine vs Al Tucker

10/17/1952 North Attleboro MA
Johnny Valentine beat Manuel Cortez DQ

10/17/1952 Pittsfield MA
Yukon Eric vs Rudy Dusek

10/18/1952 North Adams
Yukon Eric vs Rudy Dusek

10/20/1952 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves draw Les Ryan

10/21/1952 Boston
Les Ryan beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Billy Darnell beat Joe Christie
Tarzan Zorra beat Tony Angelo
Ruffy Silverstein beat Bull Curry DQ

10/22/1952 Holyoke MA
Jim Casey beat Tony Angelo
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon

10/23/1952 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Billy Darnell vs Kenny Ackles
Pierre LaSalle vs George Cagney

10/24/1952 North Attleboro MA
Johnny Valentine draw Ruffy Silverstein

10/25/1952 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Abe Coleman vs Red O'Dell

10/27/1952 New Britain CT
Argentina Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ruffin DQ
Abe Coleman beat Kola Karliani

10/28/1952 Boston MA
Johnny Valentine draw Ruffy Silverstein
Kenny Ackles beat Maurice Vachon
Joe Christie beat Eddie Auger
Killer Kowalski beat Tarzan Zorra

10/29/1952 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorro beat Eddie Auger
Maurice Vachon draw Les Ryan
Killer Kowalski beat Rebel Russell

10/30/1952 Burlington VT
Great Togo beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Tarzan Zorro vs Bull Montana
Billy Darnell vs Mike DiBiase

10/30/1952 Hartford CT
Ruffy Silverstein vs Rebel Russell
Jim Casey vs Les Ruffin
Kenny Ackles vs Manuel Bonica

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1952 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Ruffy Silverstein
Abe Coleman vs Eddie Auger
Maurice Vachon vs Kenny Ackles

11/5/1952 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Zorra
Chuck Montana & Clyde Steeves vs Les Ryan & Owen Clifford
Maurice Vachon vs Kenny Ackles

11/6/1952 Burlington VT
Great Togo beat Manuel Cortez
Billy Darnell vs Joe Christie
Pierre LaSalle vs Tony Angelo

11/6/1952 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Tarzan Zorro & Dan Prata
Les Ryan draw Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves beat Leo Justin

11/7/1952 Burlington VT
Lord Anthony Spears vs Lou Klein
Bob Lortie vs Guy Power
Jerry Valentine vs Ted Germaine

11/7/1952 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Clyde Steeves
Maurice Vachon draw Les Ryan
Dan Prata beat Red O'Dell

11/11/1952 Boston
Jim Casey beat Les Ruffin
Ruffy Silverstein beat Les Ryan
Don Leo Jonathan beat Joe Christie
Pat O'Connor draw Killer Kowalski

11/12/1952 Holyoke MA
Joe Christie vs Jim Casey
Tiger Tasker vs Les Ryan
Manuel Cortez vs Great Togo

11/12/1952 Providence, RI
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin

11/13/1952 Burlington VT
Manuel Cortez beat Great Togo DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Rebel Russell
Bull Montana draw Sammy Berg

11/13/1952 Hartford CT
Pat O'Connor beat Joe Christie
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ryan

11/14/1952 North Attleboro, MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick

11/15/1952 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Pat O'Connor

11/18/1952 Boston
Abe Coleman draw Chuck Montana 
Billy Darnell beat Red Kirkpatrick
Don Leo Jonathan beat Clyde Steeves
Buddy Rogers beat  Ruffy Silverstein DQ

11/19/1952 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Chuck Montana draw Abe Coleman

11/20/1952 Burlington VT
Johnny Valentine vs Tiger Tasker
Sammy Berg vs Tony Angelo
Mike DiBiase vs Joe DeValto

11/20/1952 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Tarzan Zorra & Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves beat Joe Swenick
Abe Coleman draw Les Ryan

11/26/1952 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan draw Johnny Bence
Clyde Steeves beat Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/31/1952 Nashua NH
Frank James vs Les Ryan
Adrian Baillargeon beat Clyde Steeves

12/2/1952 Boston
Buddy Rogers beat Wladek Kowalski
Don Leo Jonathan defeated Tiger Tasker
Tarzan Zorra defeated Chuck Montana

12/3/1952 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Abe Coleman draw Red Kirkpatrick

12/4/1952 Brockton MA
Bull Curry beat Charlie Diamond

12/4/1952 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Zorra
Tiger Tasker vs Dan Prata
Joe Baronowski vs Les Ryan

12/9/1952 Boston
Yukon Eric beat Rebel Russell
Sonny Myers beat Bull Curry
Don Leo Jonathan draw Tarzan Zorra
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

12/10/1952 Burlington VT
Lord Anthony Spears vs Guy Power
Jerry Valentine & Flash Gordon vs Ted Germaine & Paul Gaudette
Eskimo Joe vs Don Cerino

12/10/1952 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric draw Tarzan Zorra
Red Kirkpatrick vs Dan Prata
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana vs Les Ryan & Abe Coleman

12/11/1952 Brockton MA
Tiger Tasker draw Charlie Diamond

12/11/1952 Burlington VT
Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin vs Rebel Russell & Bull Montana
Tarzan Zorro vs Johnny Valentine
Billy Darnell vs Pierre LaSalle

12/11/1952 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ryan
Les Ruffin beat Ted Marshall

12/16/1952 Boston
Yukon Eric beat Tarzan Zorra
Don Leo Jonathan beat Chuck Montana
Bull Curry beat Dan Prata
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ryan

12/17/1952 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin
Yukon Eric & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry & Chuck Montana

12/18/1952 Brockton MA
Les Ruffin draw Charlie Diamond

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/15/1950 Pittsfield MA
Tony Galento beat Jim Henry
Clyde Steeves draw Jimmy Blood
Frank James beat Jacques Bernard

6/21/1950 Pittsfield MA
Great Togo vs Chick Garibaldi
Henrique Torres vs Chris Belkas
Chuck Montana vs Dick Trout

6/27/1950 Pittsfield
Frank Sexton beat Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose draw Miguel Torres
Fred Carone & Clyde Steeves beat Jerry Conrad & Pat Sweeney

8/8/1950 North Adams MA
Chris Belkas beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Steve Crusher Casey beat Chick Garibaldi
Clyde Steeves beat Bill Rhyno

8/15/1950 North Adams MA
Crusher Casey beat Guy LaRose
Tiger Tasker draw Clyde Steeves
Dan Prata beat Fred Carone

8/29/1950 North Adams MA
Tiger Tasker beat Clyde Steeves

9/5/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee beat Tiger Tasker
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Steeves
Johnny Bence beat Ace Freeman

10/7/1950 Pittsfield MA
Johnny Bence draw Frank James
Lone Eagle beat Tiger Tasker
Gorgeous Greek Chris Belkas beat Clyde Steeves

12/13/1950 Holyoke MA
Primo Carnera vs Bibber McCoy
Guy LaRose beat Bob Russell DQ
Chris Belkas vs Jacques Bernard

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Rocky Baron

1/6/1953 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Bob Orton 2/3
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wild Bull Curry 
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Rebel Russell beat Les Ruffin

1/7/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lorrtie vs Ted Germaine
Eskimo Joe vs Masked Marvel
Leo Kid Roy vs Paul Gaudette

1/7/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bob Orton vs Verne Gagne

1/8/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae

1/8/1953 Hartford CT
Johnny Valentine & Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Abe Coleman draw Dan Prata
Les Ryan beat Red Kirkpatrick

1/13/1953 Boston
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
Manuel Cortez beat Abe Coleman
Les Ruffin drew Don Prata

1/14/1953 North Adams MA
Les Ruffin vs Don Prata
Abe Coleman draw Tiger Tasker

1/15/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Red Kirkpatrick

1/15/1953 Chicopee MA
Great Zuma vs Mr America
Elephant Boy vs Big Humphrey

1/15/1953 Hartford CT
Ernie & Emile Dusek beat Manuel Cortez & Abe Coleman
Tiger Tasker beat Fritz Zigfried
Les Ruffin draw Dan Prata

1/20/1953 Boston MA
Sonny Meyers beat Sky Hi Lee

1/20/1953 Springfield MA
Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford vs Ethel Brown & Bonnie Watson
Rene Florent beat Les Ruffin
Dan Prata draw Abe Coloeman

1/21/1953 Burlington
Mr Cato beat Les Ryan
Sammy Berg beat Art Legrande

1/21/1953 North Adams MA
Hans Schmidt beat Sonny Myers
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tiger Tasker
Billy Darnell draw Bob Langevin
Abe Coleman draw Dan Forette

1/22/1953 Bath ME
Cement O'Neil vs Abe Coleman
Dan Prata vs Frenchy Jacobs

1/22/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma

1/22/1953 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez beat Ernie & Emile Dusek
Rene Flourent beat Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin DQ

1/22/1953 Portland ME
Bill Darnell vs Legs Langevin
Paul Paree vs Whitey Davis
Jack O'Brian vs Leo Justine

1/26/1953 Milford MA
Gorgeous George vs Rocky Baron
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis

1/27/1953 Boston MA
Emil & Ernie Dusek beat Manuel Cortez and Don Leo Jonathan
Johnny Valentine beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Rene Florent beat Tony Angelo

1/28/1953 Springfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan & Dan Prata vs Tiger Tasker & Tony Angelo
Owen Clifford vs Les Ryan
Abe Coleman vs Rene Florent

1/29/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Frenchy Jacobs

1/29/1953 Chicopee MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Stan Kowalski
Darling Dagman vs Juanita Coffman
Great Zuma vs Stan Wydra

1/29/1953 Hartford CT
Johnny Valentine beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Rene Florent beat Tony Angelo
Abe Coleman draw Les Ruffin

1/29/1953 Portland ME
Rene Florent beat Tony Angelo
Abe Coleman vs Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1953 Boston
Yvon Robert beat Buddy Rogers 2/3
Gene Dubuque draw Tiger Tasker
Wee Willie Davis beat Rene Florent

2/3/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bill Melby beat Mighty Atlas

2/4/1953 Burlington VT
Bob & Ray Lortie vs Lord Anthony Sprears & Boston Blackie

2/4/1953 North Adams MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Tiger Tasker beat Tony Angelo

2/4/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Wee Willie Davis
Rene Florent beat Art Legrand DQ
Gene Debuque vs Abe Coleman
Whitey Davis vs Normie Roy

2/5/1953 Brockton
Charlie Diamond beat Rocky Baron

2/5/1953 Burlington VT
Ernie & Emile Dusek beat Whipper Watson & Manuel Cortez
Sky Hi Lee beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Omar Cato draw George Scott

2/5/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Rene Florent vs Art Legrand

2/5/1953 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wee Willie Davis
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron
Gene Dubuque beat Dan Prata

2/5/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Tony Angelo
Art Legrand draw Rene Florent
Owen Clifford vs Les Ryan

2/9/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama vs Johnny Rougeau
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand

2/9/1953 Springfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Legrand
Rene Florent & Dan Prata & beat Tiger Tasker & Les Ruffin
Les Ryan draw Owen Clifford

2/10/1953 Boston MA
Emil & Ernie Dusek beat Manuel Cortez & Don Leo Jonathan
Sammy Berg beat Wally Dern
Kayo Yama beat Joe Swinick
Gene Dubuque beat John Heideman

2/11/1953 Burlington VT
Lord Anthony Spears beat Ray Lortie
The Blue Mask beat Ted Germaine
Bob Lortie beat Boston Blackie

2/12/1953 Brockton MA
Les Ruffin draw Charlie Diamond

2/12/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Pat Sullivan
Stanley Kowalski

2/12/1953 Hartford CT
Gene Dubuque & Tiger Tasker beat Sammy Berg & Les Ryan
Oyama Kato beat Johhny Heideman
Dick Marquis draw Gus Johnson

2/12/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Emil Dusek DQ
Ernie Dusek NC Les Ryan

2/16/1953 Springfield MA
Tony Galento vs Les Ryan
Joe Sampson vs Phil Minichello
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis

2/17/1953 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez, Don Leo Jonathan & Yvon Robert beat Emil, Ernie & Rudy Dusek 2-0
Gene Dubuque vs. Bob Legs Langevin
Les Ryan vs Kato Tama
Art LaGrande vs Dan Prata

2/19/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Dick Marquis

2/19/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert & Don Leo Jonathan beat Ernie & Emile Dusek
Oyama Cato beat Legs Langevin
Art Legrand beat Gene Dubuque

2/19/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Kato Yama
Les Ryan & Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Legrand & Legs Langevin
Dan Prata draw Les Ruffin

2/21/1953 Hartford CT
Tiger Tasker & Les Ruffin vs Les Ryan & Dan Prata
Gus Johnson vs Owen Clifford
Dick Marquis vs Phil Minichello

2/23/1953 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Legs Langevin

2/23/1953 Springfield MA
Yvon Robert beat Tiger Tasker
Tony Lanza draw Les Ruffin
Masked Marvel beat Art Legrand

2/24/1953 Boston
Yvon Robert beat Bob Legs Langevin 2-0
Don Leo Jonathan draw Yukon Eric 
Masked Marvel (Brute Bernard) beat Dan Prata
Bobo Brazil beat Tiger Tasker

2/26/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Lady Angel
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America

2/26/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert beat Oyama Cato
Masked Marvel beat Dan Prata
Tony Lanza draw Tiger Tasker

2/26/1953 Holyoke MA
Masked Marvel beat Les Ryan
Legs Langevin draw Tony Lanza
Les Ruffin vs Art Legrand

2/27/1963 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Manuel Bonica

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/2/1953 Springfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Yvon Robert
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis
Les Ruffin vs Art Legrand

3/3/1953 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Chief Little Moose draw Les Ryan drew
The Masked Marvel beat Ken Ackles
Bobo Brazil beat Kato Yama

3/4/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Lord Anthony Spears
Novak Volkow vs Jerry Valentine
Red Marion vs Jim Burnett

3/4/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Masked Marvel
Tiger Tasker beat Chief Little Moose
Les Ryan draw Tony Lanza

3/4/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama vs Don Leo Jonathan
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand
Les Ruffin vs George Gallagher

3/5/1953 Burlington VT
Bobo Brazil vs Hans Herman
George Scott vs Frank Taylor
Earl Macready vs Kenny Ackles

3/5/1953 Hartford CT
Oyama Cato & Masked Marvel beat Don Leo Jonathan & Yvon Robert
Arnold Skaaland draw Les Ruffin
Tony Lanza beat Chief Little Moose

3/9/1953 Springfield MA
Masked Marvel beat Dan Prata
Kato Yama beat Les Ryan

3/10/1953 Boston
Verne Gagne beat Bill Melby 2/3
Masked Marvel beat George Scott
Kato Yama beat Abe Coleman

3/11/1953 Burlington VT
Paul Lortie vs Lord Anthony Spears
Dr Graham vs Ted Germaine
Ray Lortie vs Paul Gaudette

3/11/1953 Holyoke, MA
Masked Marvel beat Tiger Tasker

3/12/1953 Burlington VT
Hans Hermann vs Frank Taylor
Les Ryan vs Red Vagnone

3/12/1953 Hartford CT
Oyama Cato & Masked Marvel beat George Scott & Tiger Tasker
Dick Marquis draw Gus Johnson
Les Ruffin beat Abe Coleman

3/13/1953 Newington NH
Italian Angel Rocky Baron & Chas Knockerbocker vs Jack O'Brien Bob Langlois & Joe Bing Cooke

3/16/1953 Springfield MA
Tiger Tasker beat Rocky Baron
Owen Clifford beat Dan Prata DQ

3/17/1953 Boston
Yvon Robert beat Sonny Myers 2/3
Adrian Bailargeon beat The Masked Marvel DQ
Kato Yama beat Arnold Skoaland

3/18/1953 Burlington VT
Battle Royal
Dr Graham Bob Lortie Ray Lortie Boston Blackie Maurice Robert Lord Anthony Spears

3/18/1953 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee vs Yukon Eric
Masked Marvel beat Arnold Skaaland
Dick Marquis draw Gus Johnson

3/19/1953 Burlington VT
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Hans Herman vs Les Ryan
Joe Christie vs George Scott

3/19/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert & Adrien Baillegeron beat Masked Marvel & Oyama Cato
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ruffin
Dan Prata beat Art Legrand DQ

3/19/1953 Pittsfield MA
Sonny Myers beat Kato Yama
Yvon Robert beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin draw Don Prata


3/19/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama beat Dan Prata

3/23/1953 Springfield MA
Kato Yama vs Tiger Tasker
Dick Marquis & Rocky Baron vs Gus Johnson & Les Ruffin

3/24/1953 Boston
Yvon Robert beat Yukon Eric 2/3
Mighty Goliath Iron Talun beat Les Ruffin
Masked Marvel beat Tiger Tasker

3/24/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand

3/25/1953 Burlington VT
Dr Graham vs Lord Anthony Spears
Bob & Ray Lortie vs Norak Volkoff & Ted Germaine

3/25/1953 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Casey
Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield beat Dan Prata & Steve Karas

3/26/1953 Burlington VT
Hans Herman & Joe Christie vs Steve Stanlee & Sandor Kovac

3/26/1953 Hartford CT
Les Ruffin draw Johnny Heideman
Masked Marvel beat Mighty Goliath Iron Talun DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin DQ

3/26/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1953 Holyoke MA
Billy Sandow vs Steve Karas

4/4/1953 Exeter NH
Cement Hewitt vs Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Dynamite Dunn vs Paul Paree
Boston Blackie vs Frenchy Jacobs

4/7/1953 Boston
Lou Thesz draw Verne Gagne
Yvon Robert beat Joe Christie
Bill Melby beat Kato Yama
Masked Marvel beat Rudy Kay

4/8/1953 Springfield Ma
Masked Marvel beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Ted Marshall
Sky Low Low & Victorio Gonzales beat Toughie McCray & Fuzzy Cupid

4/9/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Stella Novak

4/9/1953 Hartford CT
Masked Marvel beat Yvon Robert
Ovilla Asselin beat Gus Johnson
Dick Marquis draw Rocky Baron

4/9/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bill Melby beat Cowboy Carlson

4/9/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Ovila Asselin vs Les Ruffin

4/9/1953 St Albans VT
Bobo Brazil vs Hans Herman
Joe Christie vs Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau vs Steve Stanlee

4/11/1953 Portsmouth NH
Gorgeeous Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron
Italian Angel Fred Carone vs Boston Blackie

4/15/1953 Springfield
Ted Marshall vs Owen Clifford
Les Ruffin vs Rocky Baron
Sky Low Low & Victorio Gonzales vs Toughie McCray & Fuzzy Cupid

4/16/1953 Burlington MA
Bobo Brazil vs Joe Christie
Sandor Kovacs vs Steve Stanlee
Johnny Rougeau vs Jerry Legeault

4/16/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Masked Red Tigress vs Darling Dagmar & Stella Novak
Zebra Kid vs Mr America

4/16/1953 Hartford CT
Masked Marvel & Oyama Kato beat Tiger Tasker & Les Ryan
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Ted Marshall

4/16/1953 North Adams MA
Sonny Myers draw Yvon Robert
Johnny Heideman beat Joe Swinski
Owen Clifford beat Wally Dern

4/22/1953 North Adams MA
Yukon Eric beat Pedro Godoy
Joe Christie beat Al Getz
Masked Marvel draw Kato Yama

4/22/1953 Waterbury CT
Antonino Rocca vs Gene Stanlee

4/23/1953 Chicopee MA
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan
Mr America vs The Titan
Irish Jackie vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

4/23/1953 Pittsfield MA
Verne Gagne beat Joe Christie

4/23/1953 Portland MA
Kato Yama & Masked Marvel vs Les Ruffin & Gus Johnson
Rocky Baron vs Whitey Davis

4/23/1953 St Albans VT
Primo Carnera vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Hardy Kruskamp vs George Scott
Sandor Kovacs vs Al Tucker

4/28/1953 Boston
Hans Schmidt beat Bill Melby 2/3
Yvon Robert beat Joe Muscato
Sandor Kovacs draw Larry Moquin
George Scott beat John Heidman

4/29/1953 Holyoke MA
Pat O'Connor beat Joe Muscato
Kato Yama & Masked Marvel draw George Scott & Larry Moquin
Tiger Tasker beat Owen Clifford

4/30/1953 Burlington VT
Primo Carnera vs Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau vs Al Tucker
Hardie Kruskamp vs Vincent Lopez

4/30/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert DCOR Masked Marvel
Oyama Cato beat George Babich
Tiger Joe Marsh draw Les Ryan

4/30/1953 Pittsfield MA
Larry Moquin beat Les Ruffin
Pat O'Connor beat Tiger Tasker
Larry Moquin beat Joe Muscato

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/6/1953 Burlington VT
Oyama Kato vs Dom Papaleo
Joe Swinick vs John Heidemann
Les Ruffin vs George Babich

5/6/1953 Holyoke MA
Primo Carnera beat Hardie Kruskamp
Masked Marvel beat Joe Christie DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

5/7/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bill Melby vs Man Mountain Dean Jr

5/8/1953 Burlington VT
Yvon Robert vs Les Ryan
George Scott vs Al Tucker
Sammy Berg vs Les Ruffin

5/13/1953 Holyoke MA
Sky Hi Lee beat Masked Marvel
Kato Yama braw Tiger Tasker
Gus Johnson draw John Swenski

5/19/1953 Burlington VT
Les Ryan vs Al Tucker
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama

5/20/1953 Holyoke MA
Mildred Burke beat Cora Coombs
Les Ryan draw Dom Papaleo
Dick Marquis draw Paul Paree

5/23/1953 Nashua NH
Johnny Swenski vs Chris Belkas
Les Ryan vs Les Ruffin

5/23/1953 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Tony Enos
Great Zuma beat Nick Valley
Llulu Lamar beat Terry Astor
Frenchy Jacoms beat Wildman Lowe DQ

5/30/1953 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/3/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Bailllegeron beat Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau & Chris Belkas beat Les Ruffin & John Heideman
Red Hall beat Dick Barber

6/6/1953 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Great Zuma
Chief Little Bear beat Bull Kilenko
Zebra Kid beat Young Carnera
Pat Sullivan beat Buzz Orio

6/10/1953 Holyoke MA
Gus Johnson draw Chris Belkas
Ruth Boatcallie & Carol Cook beat Carol Carota & Barbara Baker
Adrian Baillegeron beat Les Ruffin

6/10/1953 North Adams MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Melby

6/16/1953 Burlington VT
Yvon Robert vs Les Ruffin
Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron

6/17/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Baillegeron beat Les Ruffin
Gus Johnson draw Rocky Baron
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Cook beat Barbara Baker & Carol Carota

6/23/1953 Springfield MA
Red Hall vs Gus Johnson
Johnny Peidan vs Rocky Baron

6/24/1953 Holyoke MA
Paul Baillegeron beat Tiger Tasker
Carol Cook beat Barbara Baker
Ruth Boatcallie draw Carol Carota

6/28/1953 York Beach ME
Ivan Zarvitch vs George Rice
Al Cardie vs Bobby Cardie

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Ballageron draw Lou Plummer
John Heideman beat Walter Kamereoff

7/2/1953 Nashua NH
Adrien Bailligeron & Manuel Cortez vs Manuel Plummer & Masked Marvel
Red Hall vs Les Ruffin
Danny Dunn vs Whitey Nelson

7/8/1953 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Adrien Baillargeon beat Bibber McCoy & Johnny Heidemann
Rocky Baron drew Walter Kameroff
Dynamite Dunn beat Les Ruffin (DQ)

7/9/1953 Pittsfield MA
Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs Steve Gob & Bob Siepler

7/15/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Baillegeron beat Walter Kameroff
Steve Karas beat Gus Johnson

7/16/1953 Nashua NH
Steve Karras beat Rocky Baron
Adrien Baillegeron beat Les Ruffin

7/17/1963 Bennington VT
Bill Melby vs Lord Blears
Al Costello vs Jack Bence

7/22/1953 Holyoke MA
Steve Karas & Sonny Myers beat John Heideman & Frank James
Gus Johnson beat Les Ruffin
Dan Dunn draw Paul Paree

7/25/1953 Nashua NH
Sonny Myers beat Bob Russell 
Adrian Baillargeon beat Les Ruffin
Steve Karras draw Gus Johnson

7/27/1953 Tompsonville CT
Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb vs Mighty Schultz & Sky Low Low
Adrian Baillegeron vs Les Ruffin
Frank James vs Steve Karas

7/29/1953 Holyoke MA
Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb vs Mighty Schultz & Sky Low Low
Rebel Russell beat Steve Karas
Gus Johnson draw Red Hall

7/30/1953 Nashua NH
Steve Karras draw Rocky Baron
Adrian Baillargeon beat Rob Russell

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/5/1953 Holyoke MA
Great Togo beat Rebel Russell
Dick Marquis draw Rocky Baron
Johnny Heideman beat Tony Morelli

8/12/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvan Robert beat Great Togo
Joe Christie beat Legs Langevin
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin

8/13/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Gerald Dugas
Larry Couture vs Gerald Eithier

8/13/1953 Nashua NH
Paul Baillargeon beat Joe Christie
Red Hall beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Rocky Barron draw Dick Marquis

8/19/1953 Holyoke MA
The Mask & Rebel Russell beat Sammy Berg & Arnold Skaaland
Arnold Skaaland beat Al Tucker DQ
Gus Johnson draw Dick Marquis

8/26/1953 Holyoke MA
Rebel Russell & Frank Valois beat Yvon Robert & Legs Langevin
Ethel Brown beat Betty Hawkins
John Heideman draw Abe Coleman

8/27/1953 Bennington VT
Yukon Eric vs Don Evans
Bob Nelson vs Jack Bence

8/27/1953 Nashua NH
Karl von Eric beat Roger McKay
Zebra Kid beat Jim Washburn

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/3/1953 Nashua NH
Paddy Sullivan beat Manuel Bonica
Chief Little Bear beat Karl Von Eric DQ

9/8/1953 Northampton, MA
Steve Crusher Casey vs Ed MacNeal

9/9/1953 Holyoke MA
Rocky Baron draw Tiger Tasker
Red Hall beat Rebel Russell DQ
Ethel Brown & Barbara Baker beat Mary Jane Mull & Betty Hawkins

9/9/1953 Pittsfield MA
Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs Bill Melby & Bill Darnell

9/10/1953 Burlington VT
Goldak vs Bob Lortie & Gerald Dugas & Dan Walker & Jim Burnett
Bob Lortie vs Gerald Dugas
Dan Walker vs Jim Burnett

9/10/1953 Nashua NH
Nick Valley draw Tommy Griffin
Boston Blackie beat Jack Marshall

9/16/1953 Holyoke MA
Paul Baillegeron & Legs Langevin beat Al Mills & Hans Herman DQ
Rebel Russell beat Les Ruffin
Tiger Tasker beat Gus Johnson

9/17/1953 Burlington VT
Hans Herman vs Paul Baillegeron
Al Mills vs Larry Moquin
Jan Gotch vs Legs Langevin

9/17/1953 Nashua NH
Goliath beat Karl von Eric
Tommy Griffin beat Fritz von Eric DQ

9/21/1953 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Tiny Mills
Rebel Russell vs Red Hall
Rocky Baron vs Whitey Davis

9/23/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Gorgeous George Grant
Pirate LeBoeuf vs Marcel Ouimet
Joe White vs Dan Walker

9/23/1953 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Arnold Skaaland beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Red Hall beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Dick Marquis draw Rocky Baron

9/24/1953 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillegeron
Don Leo Jonathan vs Vincent Lopez
Nanjo Singh vs Ovila Asselin

9/26/1953 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Sky Hi Lee

9/30/1953 Holyoke MA
Great Togo beat Sandor Kovacs
Don Leo Jonathan beat Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker DCOR Angelo Savoldi

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1953 Burlington VT
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Johny Rougeau vs Hans Herman
Nanjo Singh vs Eddie Auger

10/3/1953 Pittsfield MA
Sandor Kovacs vs Great Togo

10/7/1953 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Rebel Russell
Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi beat Tiger Tasker & Jack LaRue
Rocky Baron beat Les Ryan

10/8/1953 St Albans VT
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Joe Christie vs Johnny Rougeau
Nanjo Singh vs Ted Germaine

10/12/1953 Burlington VT
Gypsy Joe vs Gerald Dugas
Joe White vs Tommy Tucker
Ray Lortie vs Black Terror

10/12/1953 Portland ME
Rocky Baron beat Gus Johnson

10/13/1953 Boston
Don Leo Jonathan draw Killer Kowalski
Larry Moquin vs Angelo Savoldi
Sandor Kovacs vs Vincent Lopez
Hans Hermann vs Arnold Skoaland

10/13/1953 Lowell MA
Paddy Sullivan vs Jesse James
Great Zuma vs Great Tongo

10/14/1953 Holyoke MA
Larry Moquin & Sandor Kovacs beat Hans Hermann & Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland draw Rebel Russell
Angelo Savoldi beat Rocky Baron

10/15/1953 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Bobby Managoff vs Vincent Lopez
Don Leo Jonathan vs Nanjo Singh

10/19/1953 Burlington VT
Gypsy Joe vs Black Terror
Joe White vs Ray Armando
Terrence O'Rourke vs Dan Walker

10/19/1953 Portland ME
Rebel Russell vs Rocky Baron
Arnold Skaaland vs Angelo Savoldi
Red Hall vs Dick Baaka

10/21/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert & Sandor Kovacs beat Sky Hi Lee & Nanjo Singh
Red Hall beat Rebel Russell DQ
Les Ryan draw Rocky Baron

10/22/1953 Burlington VT
Don Leo Jonathan vs Sky HI Lee
Sandor Kovacs vs Eddie Auger
Ovila Asselin vs Ted Germaine

10/26/1952 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Black Terror
Elephant Boy vs Great Zuma
Dr Romanoff vs Marcel Ouimette

10/28/1953 Bennington VT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Tommy Griffin
Great Togo vs Tony Enos

10/28/1953 Holyoke MA
Red Hall beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Art Neilsen
Rocky Baron draw Les Ryan

10/28/1953 Pittsfield MA
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Tony Angelo vs Johnny Bence
Nanjo Singh vs Legs Langevin

10/29/1953 Burlington VT
Don Leo Jonathan vs Bronco Nagurski
Manuel Cortez vs Sky Hi Lee
Johnny Rougeau vs Gene Stanlee

10/29/1953 Hartford CT
Sandor Kovacs beat Don Evans
Nanjo Singh beat Les Ruffin
Les Ruffin beat Tony Angelo

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/2/1953 Burlington VT
Bob & Ray Lortie vs Dr Romanoff & Black Devil

11/2/1953 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Nanjo Singh
Maurice LaPointe vs Tony Angelo
Rocky Baron vs Ted Maynard

11/4/1953 Holyoke MA
Nanjo Singh beat Bronco Nagurski
Arnold Skaaland draw Legs Langevin
Don Leo Jonathan beat Angelo Savoldi

11/5/1953 Hartford CT
Arnold Skaaland draw Legs Langevin
Yvon Robert & Don Leo Jonathan beat Nanjo Singh & Angelo Savoldi
Tony Angelo beat Maurice LaPointe

11/7/1953 North Adams
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nick Valley

11/11/1953 Bennington VT
Manuel Bonica vs Dropkick Mercier
Gorgeous George Grant vs Gypsy Joe

11/11/1953 Holyoke MA
Mighty Schultz & Heilie Salissie vs Tiger Jackson & Karl Kruger
Nanjo Singh beat Bob Langevin
Tiger Tasker beat Maurice LaPointe

11/11/1953 Portland ME
Nanjo Singh vs Maurice LaPointe
Legs Langevin vs Tony Angelo

11/12/1963 Hartford CT
Angelo Savoldi beat Tony Angelo
Nanjo Singh beat Arnold Skaaland

11/12/1953 St Albans VT
Great Togo & Don Leo Jonathan vs Sandor Kovacs & Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau vs Tony Martinelli

11/14/1953 North Adams MA
Roger Mackay & Great Zuma beat Gorgeous George Grant & Nick Valley
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Jessie James
Boston Blackie draw Tommy Griffin

11/18/1953 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan & Johnny Rougeau beat Nanjo Singh & Rebel Russell
Tony Angelo draw Angelo Savoldi
Rocky Baron beat Tiger Tasker

11/18/1953 Portland ME
Johnny Rougeau beat Nanjo Singh
Rocky Baron vs Angelo Savoldi
Red Hall vs Tony Angelo

11/19/1953 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan & Johnny Rougeau beat Nanjo Singh & Don Evans DQ
Angelo Savoldi beat Les Ryan
Rebel Russell beat Rocky Barron

11/20/1953 North Adams MA
Karl von Eric vs Tommy Griffin
Roger McKay vs Boston Blackie

11/23/1953 Boston
Don Leo Jonathan beat Killer Kowalski

11/24/1953 Holyoke MA
Steve Stanlee beat Johnny Rougeau
Rocky Baron draw Angelo Savoldi
Red Hall beat Tony Angelo

11/25/1953 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Stanlee
Rebel Russell vs Tony Angelo
Johnny Rougeau vs Angelo Savoldi

11/27/1953 New Britain CT
Bob Lortie beat Zebra Kid
Pat Sullivan beat Jimmy Beaton

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1953 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Stanlee
Benito Gardini beat Les Ryan
Johnny Bence beat Tony Angelo

12/2/1953 North Adams MA
Bob Lortie beat Great Toego
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Enos

12/3/1953 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sandor Kovacs
Steve Stanlee beat Benito Gardini
Johnny Bence beat Tiger Tasker

12/6/1953 New Britain CT
Gorgeous George Grant beat Pat Sullivan
Manuel Bonica beat Wildman Lowe
Great Zuma beat Great Toego

12/7/1953 Springfield MA
Ann Lake & Princess Maritza vs Mars Bennett & Jean Hogan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Dr Louis Coutere & Gorgeous George Grant beat Karl von Eric & Great Zuma

12/8/1953 Burlington VT
Pat O'Connor vs Hans Schmidt
Bobby Nelson vs Maurice LaPointe
Johnny Rougeau vs Les Ryan

12/8/1953 Holyoke MA
Johnny Bence draw Benito Gardini
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron
Bull Curry beat Art Neilsen

12/10/1053 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee beat Johnny Bence
Abe Coleman draw Tiger Taskeer

12/12/1953 New Britain CT
Bob Lortie beat Great Toego
Manuel Bonica beat Jimmy Beaton

12/14/1953 Boston
Yukon Eric beat Art Nielsen
Jackie Nichols draw Arnold Skaaland
Bull Curry draw Steve Stanlee

12/15/1953 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Joyce Ford beat Olga Zapeda
Arnold Skaaland draw Steve Stanlee

12/16/1953 Portland ME
Arnold Skaaland vs Rocky Baron
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Stanlee

12/22/1953 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi beat Manuel Cortez & Jackie Nichols
Ruffy Silverstein draw Dom Papaleo
Arnold Skaaland beat Abe Coleman

12/28/1953 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez draw Jackie Nichols
Steve Karas beat Tiger Tasker DQ

12/29/1953 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi
Dom Papaleo draw Les Ryan
Rebel Russell beat Arnold Skaaland

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1954 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker draw Dom Papleo & Steve Karas
Abe Coleman draw Rocky Baron

1/6/1954 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Karas vs Rocky Baron
Abe Coleman vs Rebel Russell

1/7/1954 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert
Johnny Rougeau draw Steve Karas
Ali Bey beat Abe Coleman

1/7/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James

1/9/1954 New Britain CT
Louis Couture beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Karl von Eric & Black Terror beat Tony Enos & Manuel Bonica
Joe Esposito beat Nick Valley

1/12/1954 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert & Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry & Ali Bey
Les Ruffin beat Dom Papaleo
Rocky Baron draw Steve Karas

1/12/1954 Saco Maine
Leon Couture beat Dan Walker
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Captain Kidd

1/14/1954 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert
Ali Bey beat Steve Karas
Steve Stanlee beat John Heideman

1/16/1954 New Britain CT
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Louis Couture
Joe Esposito beat Gus Johnson

1/19/1954 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Steve Stanlee
Ali Bey beat Abe Coleman
Rocky Baron draw Tiger Tasker

1/21/1954 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ali Bey draw Don Leo Jonathan & Steve Stanlee
Rebel Russell beat Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker draw John Heideman

1/22/1954 Bridgeport CT
Baron Antonio Verdi & Antonio Leone vs Jesse James & Nick Valley
Verne Gagne vs George Grant

1/23/1954 New Britain CT
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Great Toego
Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Buzz Orio beat Pat Sullizan & Tony Enos
Jesse James beat Manuel Bonica

1/26/1954 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Ali Bey beat George Babich & Kenny Ackles
Rebel Russell beat Abe Coleman
Steve Stanlee beat John Heideman

1/28/1954 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ali Bey beat Don Leo Jonathan & Steve Stanlee
Tiger Tasker beat Red Hall
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron

1/30/1954 New Britain CT
Bob Lortie beat Baron Antonio Verdi
Pat Sullivan & Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Buzz Orio
Joe Esposito beat Ray Walker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/13/1954 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Yvon Robert
Ali Bey vs Steve Stanlee
Steve Karas vs Les Ruffin

2/2/1954 Holyoke MA
Steve Stanlee vs. Al Warghowski
Ali Bey vs. Rocky Baron
Mighty Schulz & Fuzzy Cupid beat Carl Krueger & Little Beaver

2/3/1954 Portland, ME
Steve Stanlee vs Rebel Russell
Al Warshaki vs Al Shiner Couture

2/4/1954 Burlington VT
Bobby Managoff beat Don Leo Jonathan
Maurice LaPointe beat Bull Curry DQ
Manuel Cortez draw the Mask

2/4/1954 Hartford CT
Ali Bey draw Steve Stanlee
Rebel Russell beat Al Warshowski

2/6/1954 New Britain CT
Bob Lortie beat Karl von Eric
Great Toego & Gus Johnson beat Great Mephisto & Lucien Rochefort
Jesse James beat Nick Valley

2/9/1954 Holyoke MA
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Bull Curry draw Gene Stanlee
Tiger Tasker beat Ali Bey

2/10/1954 Manchester CT
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Tony Enos
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Lucien Rochefort

2/11/1954 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Lionel Baillegeron
Rebel Russell beat John Heideman
Red Hall beat Tiger Tasker DQ

2/12/1954 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Steve Stanlee

2/16/1954 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry beat Lionel Baillegeron
Les Ryan beat Tiger Tasker

2/17/1954 Manchester CT
Bob Lortie vs Great Toego
Baron Antonio Verdi & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Jesse James & Great Mephisto
Ray Walker vs John Doncky

2/18/1954 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Steve Stanlee
Jack Claybourne draw Lionel Baillegeron

2/20/1954 New Britain CT
Stan Kowalski beat Great Toego
Joe Esposito & Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Buzz Orio
Tony Enos draw Jim Beaton

2/22/1954 Boston
Hans Schmidt beat Don Leo Jonathan

2/23/1954 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Don Leo Jonathan & Lionel Baillegeron
Jack Claybourne vs Tiger Tasker
John Heideman draw Rocky Baron

2/24/1954 Manchester CT
Stan Kowalski beat Baron Antonio Verdi
Jesse James beat George Hewitt

2/24/1954 Portland ME
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry DQ
John Heideman draw Rocky Baron
Tiger Tasker beat Red Hall

2/25/1953 Hartford CT
Rebel Russell beat Les Ryan
Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Don Leo Jonathan & Jack Claybourne
John Heideman beat Rocky Baron

2/25/1954 Ludlow Ma
Bull Curry vs Owen Clifford

2/27/1954 New Britain CT
Jesse James beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Pat Sullivan & Joe Esposito beat Karl von Eric & Red Terror
Gus Johnson beat Nick Valley

Last edited on Tue Jun 26th, 2018 02:56 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1954 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Dick Marquis
Zebra Kid & Hooded Terror vs Tony Enos & Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Jesse James vs Bull Kalienko

1/4/1954 Boston
Ray Gunkle beat Ivan Rasputin
Bull Curry beat Dom Papaleo
Manuel Cortez beat John Heideman
Steve Karas draw Tiger Tasker

1/13/1954 Providence RI
Gorgeous George Grant vs Karl von Eric
Mars Bennett & Vera Gibbons vs
Dr Louie Coutere vs Herman Schmidt

1/16/1954 Pittsfield MA
Mars Bennett & Vera Gibbons vs Ann Lake & Princess Maritzia

1/16/1954 Revere MA
Karl von Eric & Black Terror vs Manuel Bonica & Nick Valley
Pat Sullivan vs Buzz Orio
Gypsy Joe Gonsalves vs Captain Kidd

1/18/1954 Boston
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Kenny Ackles draw Rebel Russell
Ali Bey beat Rocky Baron

1/20/1954 Providence RI
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Louis Coutere
Antonio Leone vs LaVern Gagne
Captain Kidd vs Dan Walker
Sony Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady

1/23/1954 Revere MA
Mars Bennett & Vera Gibbons vs Princess Maritza & Lulu LaMar
Bob Lortie vs Gorgeous George Grant
Antone Leone vs Buzz Orio

1/25/1954 Boston
Hans Schmidt beat Pat O'Connor DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Bob Nelson
Charlie Diamond draw Abe Coleman
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles

1/27/1954 Providence RI
Princess Maritza & Mars Bennett vs Lulu Lamar & Vera Gibbons
Baron Verdi vs Antone Leone
Gorgeous George Grant vs Dan Walker
Gypsy Joe Gonsalves vs Jessie James

1/28/1954 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca draw Baron Michele Leone
Rebel Russell beat George Babich
Kenny Ackles beat John Heideman
Les Ruffin beat Fritz von Wallich

1/30/1954 Revere Ma
Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall
Dr Louis Courtere vs Zebra Kid
Great Togo vs Dick Marquis

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Check out New England Wrestling History on Twitter
https://twitter.com/history_new

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/1/1954 Boston
Don Leo Jonathan vs Bull Curry
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger vs Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Kenny Ackles vs Al Warshaski
Rebel Russell vs Rocky Baron

2/3/1954 Providence RI
Mars Bennett & Jean Hogan vs Princess Maritza & Lulu Lamar
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Dr Louis Couture
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio

2/2/1954 Holyoke MA
Steve Stanlee beat Al Warghowski
Ali Bey draw Rocky Baron
Mighty Schulz & Fuzzy Cupid beat Carl Krueger & Little Beaver

2/6/1954 Revere Ma
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darlin Dagmar
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Black Terror
Buzz Orio vs Pat Sullivan

2/8/1954 Boston
Yukon Eric draw Killer Kowalski
Rebel Russell beat Steve Stanlee
Kenny Ackles beat Ali Bey
Red Hall beat Dick Barber

2/10/1954 Providence RI
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
The Great Toego vs Bob Lortie
Great Mephisto vs Ray Walker
Stanley Kowalsky vs Jesse James

2/12/1954 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Steve Stanlee
Ali Bey vs Tiger Tasker
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger vs Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz

2/13/1954 Revere MA
Bob Lortie vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Great Mephisto & Nick Valley vs Zebra Kid & Ray Walker

2/15/1954 Boston
Gene & Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Manuel Cortez draw Kenny Ackles
Red Hall beat Les Ruffin

2/17/1954 Providence RI
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Jesse James vs Stanley Kowalsky
Antonio Leone vs Nick Valley

2/20/1954 Revere MA
Irish Jackie & Red Weasel vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Zebra Kid vs Bob Lortie
Antonio Leone vs Nick Valley

2/22/1954 Boston
Don Leo Jonathan beat Kenny Ackles
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nielsen beat Bill Melby & Jack Witzig
Jack Claybourne beat Les Ruffin
Bull Curry beat Johnny Heideman

2/27/1954 Revere MA
Lulu Lamar vs Jean Hogan
Dick Marquis vs Paul Paree
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Gypsy Joe Gonsalves

2/26/1954 North Attleboro MA
Jack Claybourne & Kenny Ackles vs Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Rocky Baron vs John Heideman
Tiger Tasker vs Red Hall

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1950 Holyoke MA
Roland Meeker draw Jackie Nichols
Henri Vermeersch beat Rebel Russell
Bull Curry beat Red O'Malley
Manuel Cortez draw Sandor Kovacs

1/15/1950 Stamford CT
Argentina Rocca vs Mike Clancy

1/23/1950 Woonsockett RI
Henri Vermeersch VS Charro Azteca
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker

2/1/1950 Stamford CT
George & Bobby Becker beat Babe Sharkey & Red Kirkpatrick
Ali Baba beat Abe Coleman
Rocco Columbo draw Al Alexander

2/8/1950 Stamford CT
George & Bobby Becker beat Rube Wright & Rocco Columbo
Wolfman beat Nate Brown
Al Alexander draw Mike Clancy

2/15/1950 Stamford CT
Tarzan Hewitt beat Mickey Cortalano
Lord Carlton beat Rocco Columbo
George Babich beat Jumbo the Bull
Gene Dubuque beat Fritz Wallich

2/22/1950 Stamford CT
Tarzan Hewitt beat Al Alexander
Wally Dusek beat George Babich
Abe Coleman beat Mickey Cortolano
Eddie King beat John Heideman

3/3/1950 Stamford CT
Argentina Rocca beat Tarzan Hewitt
Gene Dubuque draw George Lenihan
Babe Sharkey beat Jumbo the Bull
Fritz Ziegfield beat Kola Kwariani

4/12/1950 Stamford CT
Tom Thumb beat Pee Wee Russell
Ovilla Asselin beat Jumbo the Bull
Sammy Berg beat George Babich
Red Kirkpatrick draw Joe Esposito

4/19/1950 Stamford CT
George Lenihan & Tarzan Hewitt beat Al Alexander & Gene Dubuque
Al Alexander & Gene Dubuque beat Red Kirkpatrick & Rocco Columbo
George Lenihan & Tarzan Hewitt beat Nick Lucenti & Mickey Cortolano

4/26/1950 Stamford CT
Lord Carlton vs Wally Dusek
Gene Dubuque vs Abe Coleman
Great Mephisto vs George Harben
Ovila Asselin vs Jack Curley

5/16/1950 Providence RI
Frank Sexton draw Lord Carlton
Manuel Cortez beat Chick Garibaldi
Great Togo beat Chris Belkas
Dick Trout beat Rene Florent

5/3/1950 Stamford CT
Golden Superman vs Al Alexander
Mike Clancy vs Nick Lucenti
Dick Dusek vs John Heideman
George Harben vs Arthur Kopalanotis

9/6/1950 Bridgeport CT
Argentina Rocca vs Tarzan Hewitt

10/31/1950 Providence RI
Lord Carlton vs Guy LaRose
Angelo Cistoldi & Tom Casey vs Dan Prata vs Tom Steele
Frank James vs Chris Belkas
Rod Nelson vs Jimmy Beaton

11/30/1950 Waterbury CT
Primo Carnera vs Tarzan Hewitt


12/4/1954 Stamford CT
John Heideman & Jack LaRance beat Mickey Cortolano & Abe Coleman
Primo Carnera beat Hans Kampfer
George Babich draw George Harben

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1950 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Roy McClarity vs Sandor Kovac
Roland Meeker vs Charo Azteca

1/20/1950 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Rebel Russell
Sandor Kovacs vs Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch vs Harry Armus

2/3/1950 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Phanton Brother Jack Dillon
Roland Meeker vs Phantom Brother Abe Zvonkin

2/17/1950 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Ivan Rasputin
Frank Schofro vs Red O'Dell
Tiger Tasker vs Billy Kerr

3/3/1950 North Attleboro MA
Roy McClarity vs Mike Dillon
Thor Morgan vs Tom Casey
Bernard Pantazi vs Charlie Diamond

3/14/1950 Providence
Gene Stanlee beat Red O'Dell
Rene Florent beat jJake Bernard
Thor Morgan beat beat Jack Dillon
Jim Henry beat Guy LaRose

3/21/1950 Providence RI
Gene Stanlee vs Thor Morgan
Jim Goon Henry vs Roland Meeker
Jim Blood vs Red O'Dell
Clyde Steeves vs Les Ryan

4/7/1950 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Montana
Roland Meeker vs Red O'Dell
Tom Casey vs Cement O'Neil


4/25/1950 Providence RI
Gene Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Jim Blood
Les Ryan beat Clyde Steeves
Fred Carone draw Walter Lipson

4/26/1950 Stamford CT
Lord Carlton beat Wally Dusek
Sammy Berg beat George Harben
Great Mephisto draw George Harben
Ovila Asselin beat Jack Curley


4/28/1950 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Red O'Dell
Rene Florent vs Jack Marshall
Jerry Conrad vs Walter Lipson


5/2/1950 Providence RI
Gorgeous George beat Nanjo Singh
Bull Curry beat Howard Cantowine
Great Togo beat Les Ryan
Dick Trout draw Red O'Dell

5/5/1950 North Attleboro
Don Eagle vs Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh vs Red O'Dell

5/9/1950 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca beat Nanjo Singh
Manuelo Cortez beat Kola Kwariani
Great Togo vs Stanley Wydra
Red O'Brien draw Dick Trout

5/12/1950 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez v s Nanjo Singh
Rene Florent vs Red O'Dell
Red O'Brien vs Harry Armus

5/19/1950 North Attleboro
Great Togo vs Chick Garibaldi
Guy LaRose vs Rene Florent

5/20/1950 North Adams MA
Gene Stanlee vs Guy LaRose

5/23/1950 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Chick Garibaldi vs Great Togo & Nanjo Singh
Frank James vs Stanley Wydra
Dick Trout vs Kenny Ackles
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond

5/26/1950 North Attleboro
Bull Curry & Red O'Dell vs Guy LaRose & Chick Garibaldi

6/6/1950 Providence
Don Eagle beat Great Togo
Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout draw Jim Lewis

6/30/1950 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Kenny Ackles
Miguel Torres vs Roland Meeker
Dan Prata vs Fred Carone

7/8/1950 Thompsonville CT
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Chick Garibaldi vs Jack Marshall
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

8/4/1950 North Attleboro
Angelo Castoldi vs Chick Garibaldi
Dan Prata vs Jack Marshall


8/11/1950 North Attleboro
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Bull Curry vs Chick Garibaldi
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves

8/25/1950 North Attleboro
Angelo Cistoldi vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Chick Garibaldi
Rebel Russell vs Clyde Steeves

9/22/1950 North Attleboro
Angelo Cistoldi vs Tiger Tasker
Polo Cordova vs Chris Belkas
Jim Lewis vs Tony Enos

10/6/1950 North Attleboro
Don Eagle vs Angelo Cistoldi
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova
Jack Q-Ball Rush vs Jim Lewis

10/10/1950 Providence RI
Don Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova
Chuck Montana draw Jim Lewis
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves

10/17/1950 Providence RI
Lone Eagle vs Bull Curry
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Montana vs Tiger Tasker & Chris Belkas
Beverly Lehmer vs Carol Cook
Clyde Steeves vs Dan Prata

10/24/1950 Providence
Frank Sexton vs Bibber McCoy
Angelo Cristoldi & Q-ball Rush vs Guy LaRose & Dan Prata
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova
Walter Lipson vs Jerry Conrad

10/27/1950 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bob Adessky
Nell Stewart & Gloria Bartinini vs Joyce Ford & Carol Cook

10/31/1950 Providence
Lord Carlton vs Guy Larose

11/3/1950 North Attleboro
Bibber McCoy vs Slim Zimbleman
Chuck Montana vs Chris Belkas
Bob Adessky vs Jim Beaton

11/14/1950 Providence RI
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata beat Frank James
Rebel Russell beat Johnny Bence
Bibber McCoy draw Slim Zimbelman

11/17/1950 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Slim Zimbleman
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova
Dan Prata vs Stanley aWydra

11/21/1950 Providence
Primo Carnera vs Gene Stanlee
Lone Eagle vs Rebel Russell
Polo Cordova vs Angelo Citoldi
Stan Wydra vs Dan Prata

11/28/1950 Providence RI
Gene Stanlee beat Lone Eagle
Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low beat Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz
Chuck Montana beat Jack Bernard
Angelo Cistoldi draw Paddy Muldoon

12/1/1950 North Attleboro
Gene Stanlee vs Bull Curry
Slim Zimbleman vs Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata vs Tiger Tasker

12/8/1950 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana

12/15/1950 North Attleboro
Don Eagle vs Lone Eagle

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/13/1950 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Phantom
Rebel Russell vs Red O'Malley
Henri Vermeersch vs Cement O'Neil

1/27/1950 North Attleboro
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca
Bull Curry vs Sandor Kovacs
George Harben vs Manuel Bonica

3/17/1950 North Attleboro
Mike Dillon vs Jim Goon Henry
Bernard Pantazi vs Cement O'Neil

3/24/1950 North Attleboro
Guy LaRose vs Jack Dillon
Tor Morgan vs Clyde Steeves

3/31/1950 North Attleboro
6 lady battle royal
June Byers Lillian Bitter Violet Viann Theresa Theis Mars Bennett Judy Gregory


4/11/1950 Providence
Argentina Rocca vs Kolo Kwariani
Thesese Theiss vs Viola Viann
Guy Larose vs Rene Florent
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad


4/14/1950 North Attleboro
6 lady battle royal
June Byers Mars Bennett Violet Viann Theresa Theiss Lillian Bitter June Copeland
Chick Garibaldi vs Fred Carone

6/2/1950 North Attleboro
Guy LaRose vs Red O'Dell
Chick Garibaldi vs Jack Marshall
Fred Carone vs Charlie Diamond

6/16/1950 North Attleboro
Guy LaRose & Chick Garibaldi vs Tiger Tasker & Frank James
Rip Hawk & Slave Girl vs Fred Carone


6/23/1950 North Attleboro
Great Togo vs Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose vs Dick Trout
Frank James vs George Reinenger

7/7/1950 North Attleboro
Ann Laverne vs Beverly Lehmer
Tiger Tasker vs Chick Garibaldi

7/14/1950 North Attleboro
Mae Young vs Beverly Lehmer
Miguel Torres vs George Reinenger

7/21/1950 North Attleboro
Mae Young vs Eva Lee
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Tony Enos

7/28/1950 North Attleboro
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Angelo Cistoldi vs Clyde Steeves

8/18/1950 North Attleboro
Guy LaRose vs Angelo Cistoldi
Chuck Montana vs Chris Belkas
Walter Lipson vs George Reinenger

9/1/1950 North Attleboro
Gene Stanlee vs Sky Hi Lee
Angelo Cistoldi vs Rebel Russell
Ace Freeman vs Miguel Torres


9/15/1950 North Attleboro
Guy LaRose vs Angelo Cistoldi
Polo Cordova vs Miguel Torres
Johnny Bence vs Frank James

9/29/1950 North Attleboro
Lone Eagle vs Frank James
Clyde Steeves vs Johnny Bence
Miguel Torres vs Ted Bell


10/13/1950 North Attleboro
Nell Stewart vs Mars Bennett
Angelo Cistoldi vs Polo Cordova
Dan Prata vs Jack Q-Ball Rush

10/20/1950 North Attleboro
Lone Eagle vs Frank James
Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose vs Angelo Cistoldi & Rebel Russell


10/31/1950 Providence RI
Lord Carlton beat Guy LaRose
Dan Prata vs Tom Steele beat Angelo Cistoldi & Tom Casey
Frank James draw Chris Belkas
Rod Nelson beat Jimmy Beaton

11/20/1950 Stamford CT
Lone Eagle vs George Lenihan
John Heideman & Hardy Kruskamp vs Chris Belkas & Nick Lucenti
Fritz Wallich vs George Babich


11/21/1950 Providence
Gene Stanlee beat Primo Carnera
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Polo Cordova draw Angelo Cistoldi
Dan Prata beat Stanley Wydra

11/24/1950 North Attleboro
Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low vs Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James

12/22/1950 North Attleboro
Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull vs Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James

12/29/1950 North Attleboro
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell vs Guy LaRose & Polo Cordova
Dan Prata vs Tom Steel
Tiger Tasker vs Clyde Steeves

Last edited on Sun Jun 3rd, 2018 09:09 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/16/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Jackie Nichols
Sandor Kovacs beat Fred Carone DQ
Tom Casey beat Manuel Bonica


1/23/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Roland Meeker
Roy MCClarity beat Tom Casey
Jack Marshall draw George Reinenger

2/6/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Roy McClarity

2/16/1950 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Rufus Jones
Cement O'Neil vs Tom Bradley

5/1/1950 Portland ME
Gorgeous George vs Manuel Cortez
Howard Cantowine vs Bob Hunter
Chuck Montana vs Roland Meeker

5/15/1950 Portland ME
Kenny Ackles beat Red O'Brien
Manuel Cortez vs Nanjo Singh
Chris Belkas vs Walter Lipson

5/29/1950 Portland ME
Roland Meeker beat Guy Ross
Kenny Ackles beat Bull Curry

6/4/1950 Portland ME
Roland Meeker vs Kenny Ackles
Guy Ross vs Jack Marshall

7/5/1950 Portland ME
Guy Ross beat Tiger Tasker

9/18/1950 Portland ME
Chuck Montana vs Chris Belkas
Rebel Russell vs Ted Bell
Polo Cordova vs Tiger Tasker

10/23/1950 Portland ME
Frank Sexton vs Polo Cordova
Sllim Zimbleman vs Bibber McCoy
Clyde Steeves vs Tiger Tasker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1951 Providence RI
Dan Prata beat Tom Casey
Tiny Mills beat Clyde Steeves
Bull Curry draw Polo Cordova
Mario Desouza beat Jack Dillon

1/3/1951 Fall River MA
Mario DeSousa vs Tiger Tasker

1/5/1951 North Attleboro MA
Sky Hi Lee vs Slim Zimbleman
Guy LaRose vs Chuck Montana
Jack Dillon vs Tom Steele

1/16/1951 Providence RI
Mario DeSouza vs Rebel Russell
Tiny Mills vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steele vs Miguel Torres
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

1/19/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Slim Zimbleman
Jim Mitchell vs Miguel Torres
Bibber McCoy vs Chris Belkas

1/23/1951 Providence RI
Mario DeSouza vs Miguel Torres
Tiny Mills vs Polo Cordova
Guy LaRose vs Slim Zimbleman
Jim Mitchell vs Tom Casey

1/26/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Jim Mitchell vs Tiny Mills
Jack Dillon vs Charlie Diamond

2/6/1951 Providence RI
The Great Scott vs Mario DeSouza
Carol Cook vs Ella Waldek
Black Panther vs Rebel Russell
Bibber McCoy vs Tony Enos

2/13/1951 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca vs Gene Stanlee
Bull Curry & Jim Mitchell vs Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana

2/16/191 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Miguel Torres
Bull Curry vs Johnny Kostos
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Belanger

2/20/1951 Providence RI
Gene Stanlee beat George Becker
Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana vs Bibber McCoy & Polo Cordova
John Kostas vs Miguel Torres
Kolo Krawiani vs Slim Zimbleman

2/23/1951 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Bull Curry
Tiny Mills & Bibber McCoy vs Miguel Torres & Rebel Russell
Sheik Clarence vs Tom Steele

3/2/1951 North Attleboro MA
Dot Dotson vs Anne Laverne
Bull Curry & Polo Cordova vs Tiny Mills & Slim Zimblman


3/9/1951 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Ben Morgan
Bibber McCoy & Johnny Kostas vs Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman

3/13/1951 Providence RI
Mario De Souza beat Gene Stanlee DQ
Yukon Eric beat Tiny Mills
Miguel Torres draw Tom Steele
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell draw Black Panther & Manuel Cortez

4/13/1951 North Attleboro MA
Yukon Eric vs Frank James
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova

4/20/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell vs Jim Mitchell & Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata vs Tiny Mills

5/7/1951 Portland Maine
Gene Stanlee beat Tiny Mills
Bibber McCoy & Black Panther beat Mr Rex & Manuel Cortez DQ
Ivan Kameroff draw Miguel Torres

5/8/1951 Providence RI
Gene Stanlee vs Mario DeSouza
Buddy Rogers vs Manuel Cortez
Golden Terror vs Ivan Kameroff
Nell Stewart vs Joyce Ford

5/11/1951 North Attleboro MA
Joyce Ford vs Mars Bennett
Golden Terror vs Les Ryan
Ivan Kameroff vs Bibber McCoy


5/18/1951 North Attleboro MA
Gene Stanlee vs Mr Rex
Bibber McCoy vs Ivan Kameroff
Dan Prata vs Miguel Torres

6/12/1961 Providence RI
Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid
Mr Moto beat Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata beat Jack Bernard
Rebel Russell draw Johnny Kostos

6/14/1951 Pittsfield MA
Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid vs Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo
Black Panther vs Jacques Bernard

6/29/1951 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Manuel Cortez
Dan Prata vs Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker vs Tony Santos

7/6/1951 North Attleboro MA
Lone Eagle vs Manuel Cortez
Rebel Russell vs Johnny Kostas
Tom Casey vs Dom Papaleo

7/13/1951 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Lone Eagle
Bibber McCoy & Jim Wallis vs Jim Mitchell & Dom Papaleo


7/20/1951 North Attleboro MA
Lone Eagle vs Manuel Cortez
Dan Prata & George Reininger vs Rebel Russell & Jim Wallis

7/31/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle vs Antone Leone
Dot Dotson vs Sheaba Zenni
Manuel Cortez & Black Panther vs Rebel Russell vs Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose vs Kit Fox

8/21/1951 Providence RI
Primo Carnera & Golden Terror vs Great Scott & Mario DeSouza
Black Panther vs Lone Eagle
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis
Rebel Russell vs Steve Karas

8/31/1951 North Attleboro MA
Black Panther vs Manuel Cortez
Dan Prata vs Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis

9/7/1951 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Fred von Schact
Kit Fox vs Rebel Russell
Hal Keene vs Jim Wallis
Tom Casey vs Les Ruffin

9/21/1951 North Attleboro MA
Golden Terror vs Mario DeSouza
Rebel Russell vs Hal Keene
Frank James vs Clyde Steeves
Steve Karas vs Tiger Tasker

9/26/1951 Providence RI
Mr Moto vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Kit Fox
Tiger Tasker & Frank James vs Dan Prata & Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean vs Tom Casey

10/23/1953 Providence RI
Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana vs Bull Curry & Dan Prata
Man Mountain Dean vs Hal Keene
Tom Steele vs Steve Karas

11/9/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Man Mountain Dean
Mr Rex vs George Babich
Kit Fox vs Tiger Tasker

11/29/1951 Lowell MA
Chuck Montana beat Kit Fox
George Babick draw Lord Spears
Tom Thumb beat Tiny Roe
Tiny Roe beat Frank Brown
Bob Alan beat Danny Ferrazo

12/4/1951 Providence RI
Dan Prata vs Lord Spears
Tom Thumb vs Tiny Roe vs Frank Brown
Betty Hawkins vs Lillian Bitter

12/7/1951 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Man Mountain Dean
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Chuck Montana vs Buzz Orio
Steve Karas vs Jim Wallis

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose & George Babich beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
Clyde Steeves draw Mike Rogalski
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Montana

1/4/1952 North Attleboro
Jack Claybourne vs Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence

1/11/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Jack Claybourne
Sheik Clarence & Les Ryan vs Chuck Montana & Man Mountain Dean JR

1/16/1952 Holyoke MA
Sheik Clarence beat Jerry Wood
Frank James draw Dan Prata
French Angel beat Golden Terror

1/18/1952 Greenfield MA
Rocky Baron vs Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Jean Stanton vs Evelyn Johnson
Jack Washburn vs Dynamite Dunn
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis


1/18/1952 North Attleboro
The French Angel Maurice Tillet vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Jerry Wood
Tiger Tasker vs Bull Texas

1/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Guy LaRose & Jack Clayborne
Wallly Dern beat Sheik Clarence
Ray Zavalza draw Frank James

1/24/1952 Charlestown MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Patty Gage
Eddie McNeil vs Nick Valley
Pete Nelson vs Rocky Baron
Tommy Griffin vs Jack Washburn

1/25/1952 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs Cement O'Neil
Wally Dern vs Mike Roguski
Tom Casey vs Ray Zavalza

1/26/1952 North Adams MA
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Rocco Baroni
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Dynamite Dunn vs Jack Washburn


1/29/1952 Providence
Maurice Tillet vs Dan Prata
Manuel Cortez vs Ernie Dusek
Mario DeSouza vs Frank James
Sheik Clarence vs Jerry Wood

2/1/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Wally Dern vs George Reinenger
Jim Wallis vs Ray Zavalza

2/8/1952 North Attleboro
Violet Viann vs Mars Bennett
Killer Kowlski vs Cement O'Neil
Guy LaRose vs Clyde Steeves


2/13/1952 Holyoke MA
Carol Cook beat Mars Bennett
Guy LaRose draw Frank James
Bull Curry beat Sheik Lawrence
Clyde Steeves beat Roy Zavalza

2/15/1952 North Attleboro
Violet Viann vs Jean Kennedy
Yukon Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose vs Frank James

2/22/1952 North Attleboro
Vilet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Sheik Clarence vs Cement O'Neil
Frank James vs Tony Enos

2/25/1952 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Guy LaRose
Violet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence

2/29/1952 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Jim Coffield vs Cement O'Neil
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

3/4/1952 Providence
Argentina Rocca beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez & Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker & Jim Coffield
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

3/6/1952 Boston
Don Eagle vs Lord Layton Rocky Marciano referee
Great Scott vs John Kostas
Lorraine Johnson vs Lillian Bitter
Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe vs Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs George Babich
Lord Spears vs Steve Karas
Bull Curry vs Danny Ferraza
Chuck Montana vs Kit Fox

3/6/1952 Holyoke MA
Lou Thesz beat Manuel Cortez
Chris Andrews draw Johnny Bence
Dan Prata beat Jim Coffield

3/12/1952 Holyoke MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Tuffy McRae beat Vittorio Gonzales & Sky Low Low
Don Prata beat Jack Britton
Frank James draw Les Ryan

3/14/1952 North Attleboro
Vittorio Gonzales & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Sky LoW Low & Tuffy McRae
Chris Andrews vs Jimmy Coffield
Billy Sandow vs Jack Britton

3/21/1952 North Attleboro
Yukon Eric vs Jim Coffield
Red O'Dell vs Cement O'Neill
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

3/26/1952 Holyoke MA
Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield beat Dan Prata & Steve Karas
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan
Clyde Steeve beat Tom Casey

3/28/1952 North Attleboro
Killer Kowalski vs Red O'Dell
Bobby Managoff vs Tiger Tasker
Billy Sandow vs Steve Karas

4/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Frank James & Jim Coffield beat Guy LaRose & Bibber McCoy
Bill Sandow beat Jack Marshall
Adrian Baillegeron beat Red O'Dell


4/4/1952 North Attleboro
Dan Prata & Cement O'Neil vs Bibber McCoy & Jimmy Coffield
Billy Sandow vs Clyde Steeves
Steve Karas vs Frank James

4/5/1952 North Adams
Rad O'Brien vs Helen Dawson
Tom Griffin vs Manuel Rocca
Ed McNeil VS Leo Justin
Dick Marquis vs Pat Sullivan

4/10/1952 Lowell MA
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Manuel Cortez & Bibber McCoy vs Bull Curry & Red O'Dell
Steve Karas vs Jim Coffield

4/16/1952 Holyoke MA
Gene & Steve Stanlee beat Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield
Angelo Savoldi beat Billy Sandow
Arnold Skaaland beat Frank James

4/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Angelo Savoldi DDQ Tiger Tasker
Andre Drapp vs Arnold Skaaland
Billy Sandow vs Les Ryan
Dan Prata vs Bibber McCoy

4/25/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Savoldi
Cement O'Neil vs Dan Prata

4/25/1952 Ware MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Caroline of Reno
Rocky Baranowski vs Jack Washburn
Dick Marquis vs Bob Doyle

4/30/1952 Holyoke MA
Adrian & Jean Baillegeron beat Angelo Savoldi & Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy beat Chris Andrews

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose & George Babich beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
Clyde Steeves draw Mike Rogalski
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Montana

1/4/1952 North Attleboro
Jack Claybourne vs Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence

1/11/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Jack Claybourne
Sheik Clarence & Les Ryan vs Chuck Montana & Man Mountain Dean JR

1/16/1952 Holyoke MA
Sheik Clarence beat Jerry Wood
Frank James draw Dan Prata
French Angel beat Golden Terror

1/18/1952 Greenfield MA
Rocky Baron vs Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Jean Stanton vs Evelyn Johnson
Jack Washburn vs Dynamite Dunn
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis


1/18/1952 North Attleboro
The French Angel Maurice Tillet vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Jerry Wood
Tiger Tasker vs Bull Texas

1/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Guy LaRose & Jack Clayborne
Wallly Dern beat Sheik Clarence
Ray Zavalza draw Frank James

1/24/1952 Charlestown MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Patty Gage
Eddie McNeil vs Nick Valley
Pete Nelson vs Rocky Baron
Tommy Griffin vs Jack Washburn

1/25/1952 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs Cement O'Neil
Wally Dern vs Mike Roguski
Tom Casey vs Ray Zavalza

1/26/1952 North Adams MA
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Rocco Baroni
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Dynamite Dunn vs Jack Washburn


1/29/1952 Providence
Maurice Tillet vs Dan Prata
Manuel Cortez vs Ernie Dusek
Mario DeSouza vs Frank James
Sheik Clarence vs Jerry Wood

2/1/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Wally Dern vs George Reinenger
Jim Wallis vs Ray Zavalza

2/8/1952 North Attleboro
Violet Viann vs Mars Bennett
Killer Kowlski vs Cement O'Neil
Guy LaRose vs Clyde Steeves


2/13/1952 Holyoke MA
Carol Cook beat Mars Bennett
Guy LaRose draw Frank James
Bull Curry beat Sheik Lawrence
Clyde Steeves beat Roy Zavalza

2/15/1952 North Attleboro
Violet Viann vs Jean Kennedy
Yukon Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose vs Frank James

2/22/1952 North Attleboro
Vilet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Sheik Clarence vs Cement O'Neil
Frank James vs Tony Enos

2/25/1952 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Guy LaRose
Violet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence

2/29/1952 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Jim Coffield vs Cement O'Neil
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

3/4/1952 Providence
Argentina Rocca beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez & Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker & Jim Coffield
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

3/6/1952 Boston
Don Eagle vs Lord Layton Rocky Marciano referee
Great Scott vs John Kostas
Lorraine Johnson vs Lillian Bitter
Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe vs Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs George Babich
Lord Spears vs Steve Karas
Bull Curry vs Danny Ferraza
Chuck Montana vs Kit Fox

3/6/1952 Holyoke MA
Lou Thesz beat Manuel Cortez
Chris Andrews draw Johnny Bence
Dan Prata beat Jim Coffield

3/12/1952 Holyoke MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Tuffy McRae beat Vittorio Gonzales & Sky Low Low
Don Prata beat Jack Britton
Frank James draw Les Ryan

3/14/1952 North Attleboro
Vittorio Gonzales & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Sky LoW Low & Tuffy McRae
Chris Andrews vs Jimmy Coffield
Billy Sandow vs Jack Britton

3/21/1952 North Attleboro
Yukon Eric vs Jim Coffield
Red O'Dell vs Cement O'Neill
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

3/26/1952 Holyoke MA
Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield beat Dan Prata & Steve Karas
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan
Clyde Steeve beat Tom Casey

3/28/1952 North Attleboro
Killer Kowalski vs Red O'Dell
Bobby Managoff vs Tiger Tasker
Billy Sandow vs Steve Karas

4/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Frank James & Jim Coffield beat Guy LaRose & Bibber McCoy
Bill Sandow beat Jack Marshall
Adrian Baillegeron beat Red O'Dell


4/4/1952 North Attleboro
Dan Prata & Cement O'Neil vs Bibber McCoy & Jimmy Coffield
Billy Sandow vs Clyde Steeves
Steve Karas vs Frank James

4/5/1952 North Adams
Rad O'Brien vs Helen Dawson
Tom Griffin vs Manuel Rocca
Ed McNeil VS Leo Justin
Dick Marquis vs Pat Sullivan

4/10/1952 Lowell MA
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Manuel Cortez & Bibber McCoy vs Bull Curry & Red O'Dell
Steve Karas vs Jim Coffield

4/16/1952 Holyoke MA
Gene & Steve Stanlee beat Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield
Angelo Savoldi beat Billy Sandow
Arnold Skaaland beat Frank James

4/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Angelo Savoldi DDQ Tiger Tasker
Andre Drapp vs Arnold Skaaland
Billy Sandow vs Les Ryan
Dan Prata vs Bibber McCoy

4/25/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Savoldi
Cement O'Neil vs Dan Prata

4/25/1952 Ware MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Caroline of Reno
Rocky Baranowski vs Jack Washburn
Dick Marquis vs Bob Doyle

4/30/1952 Holyoke MA
Adrian & Jean Baillegeron beat Angelo Savoldi & Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy beat Chris Andrews

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/7/1952 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez beat Great Scott
Red O'Dell draw Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata beat Frank James

6/12/1952 Holyoke MA
Betty Benson beat Lorraine Johnson
Chuck Montana beat Angelo Savoldi
Don Prata beat Abe Coleman

6/13/1952 North Attleboro
Betty Benson vs Lorraine Johnson
Chuck Montana vs Angelo Savoldi
Abe Coleman vs Tiger Tasker
Bibber McCoy vs Dom Papaleo

6/18/1952 Holyoke MA
Dan Prata beat Chuck Montana
Owen Clifford beat Walter Lipson
Ovila Asselin & Johnny Rougeau beat Frank James & Dom Papaleo

6/20/1952 North Attleboro
Betty Benson vs Lorraine Johnson
Ovila Asselin vs Frank James
Johnny Rougeau ss Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata vs Dom Papaleo

6/25/1952 Holyoke MA
Ovila Asselin beat Clyde Steeves
Tuffy McRae & Little Beaver beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
John Rougeau beat Frank James

7/4/1952 North Attleboro
Killer Kowalski vs Ovila Asselin
Dan Prata vs Vincent Lopez
Johnny Rougeau vs Stan Wydra

7/11/1952 North Attleboro
Adrian Baillegeron vs Clyde Steeves
Dan Prata & Frank James vs Dom Papaleo & Billy Boyd
Tony Enos vs Jim Wallis

7/18/1952 North Attleboro
Gene Stanlee vs Adrian Baillegeron
Charlie Valdez & Dom Papaleo vs Clyde Steeves & Charlie Diamond
Rod Nelson vs Jim Beaton

7/25/1952 North Attleboro
June Byers vs Lily Bitters
Adrian Baillegeron vs Chico Valdez
Frank James vs Dan Prata

7/29/1952 Holyoke MA
Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin
Adrian Baillegeron beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves beat Owen Clifford

7/31/1952 Nashua NH
Frank James vs Les Ryan
Adrian Baillargeon beat Clyde Steeves


8/1/1952 North Attleboro
June Byers & Ethel Brown vs Milly Stafford & Lily Bitters
Adrian Baillegeron vs Bibber McCoy
Tony Enos vs Rod Nelson

8/8/1952 North Attleboro
Johnny Rougeau vs Rebel Russell
Dan Prata vs Manuel Bonica
Jack Marshall vs Tony Enos

8/15/1952 North Attleboro
Pat O'Connor vs Fred Von Schact
Johnny Rougeau vs John Heideman
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra

8/22/1952 North Attleboro MA
Teresa Theiss & Ethel Brown vs Mary Jane Mull & Joan Moillinier
Dan Prata vs Tony Angelo
Tony Enos vs Teddy Williams

8/23/1952 Revere MA
Charlie Diamond vs Manuel Bonica
Dom Papaleo vs Stanley Wydra
Bibber McCoy vs Clyde Steeves

8/29/1952 North Attleboro
Tony Angelo & Dan Prata vs Clyde Seeves & Dom Papaleo
Bibber McCoy vs Stan Wydra
Manuel Bonica vs Charlie Diamond

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/5/1952 Greenfield MA
Tom Griffin vs Manuel Rocca
Eddie McNeil vs Leo Justin
Dick Marquis vs Irish Pat Sullivan

5/2/1952 Ware MA
Tommy Griffin vs Ricky Baronowski
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Boston Blackie
Leo Justin vs Dick Marquis
Jack Washburn vs Bob Langois

5/3/1952 Revere MA
Paul Paree vs Lee Sanders
Mr X vs Bull Walton
Al Sidd vs Danny Dunn

5/8/1952 Holyoke MA
Tony Cirillo vs Myles Bell
Masked Terrors vs Bill Bellrose & Walter Gamelli
Sonny Boy Graves vs Dan Foster
Emil Pellissier vs Kid Charlie
Roy Hurlburt vs Ray Brown

5/10/1952 Revere MA
Nick Valley vs Al Sidd
Jim Cunningham vs Wild Man Lowe
Buster Jones vs Jim Reed


5/14/1952 Holyoke MA
Angelo Savoldi beat Arnold Skaaland
Red O'Dell draw Dan Prata
Owen Clifford beat Jack Marshall

5/27/1952 Norwood MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Carolyn Keene

6/6/1952 North Attleboro MA
Chuck Montana & Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Bibber McCoy vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Tiger Tsker

6/7/1952 Revere MA
Ann Silva vs Gogo Desautels
Nick Valley vs Wild Man Lowe
Pete Novak vs Ed Muse

6/18/1952 Medford MA
Lorraine Johnson vs Betty Benson
Bibber McCoy vs Jack Marshall
Tony Enos vs Stanley Wydra

6/20/1952 Stafford Springs CT
Golden Terror vs Angelo Savoldi
Tarzan Hewitt & Buddy Gilbert vs Soldier Barry & Fritz Ziegfried
Ed Strangler White vs Warren Woods

6/21/1952 Thompsonville CT
Dan Prata & Owen Clifford beat Clyde Steeves & Al Richie
Jim Cunningham beat Nick Culley
Jim Beaton draw Rod Nelson

7/3/1952 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Ovila Asselin
Jacques Rougeau vs Vincent Lopez
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves
Dom Papaleo vs Frank James

7/12/1952 Revere MA
Tom Casey vs Nick Valley
Frank Wells vs Buster Jones
Young Carnera vs Rod Nelson
Jim Cunningham vs Mr X

7/19/1952 Revere MA
Tom Casey vs Nick Valley
Stan Wydra vs Paul Sweeney
Wild Man Lowe vs Alex Pappas
Frank Wells vs Ed Muse

7/21/1952 Greenfield MA
Mary Lane vs Evelyn Johnson
Rocky Baron vs Owen Clifford
Bill Cohen vs Boston Blackie

8/6/1952 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric beat Chief Big Heart
Dan Prata beat Clyde Steeves
Rebel Russell beat Johnny Rougeau
Les Ryan beat Frank James

8/9/1952 Revere MA
Dan Prata vs Les Ryan
Charlie Diamond vs Tony Enos
Jack Marshall vs Owen Clifford

8/13/1952 Holyoke MA
Pat O'Connor beat Rebel Russell
Chief Big Heart beat Frederick von Schact
Les Ryan draw Dan Prata
Johnny Rougeau beat John Heideman

8/13/1952 Hull MA
Steve & Jim Casey vs Buzz Orio & Ed McNeil

8/16/1952 Revere MA
Bibber McCoy vs Dan Prata
Manuel Bonica vs Tony Enos
Stan Wydra vs Clyde Steeves

8/23/1952 Revere MA
Charlie Diamond vs Manuel Bonica
Dom Papaleo vs Stanley Wydra
Bibber McCoy vs Clyde Steeves

8/27/1952 Hull MA
Steve Casey vs Mr America
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Nick Valley
Praying Turk vs Jimmy Beaton

8/30/1952 Revere MA
Bibber McCoy vs Clyde Steeves
Tony Enos & Charlie Ddiamond vs Jimmy Beaton & Walter Lipson
Nick Valley vs Manuel Bonica

9/6/1952 Revere MA
Bibber McCoy & Les Ryan vs Dom Papaleo & Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves vs Jack Marshall
Stanley Wydra vs Charlie Diamond

9/18/1952 Ludlow MA
Owen Clifford vs Clyde Steeves
Evelyn Johnson vs Evelyn Gage
Tony Enos vs Boston Blackie

9/20/1952 Revere MA
Ann Silva vs Anita Kendall
Great Zuma vs Jimmy Beaton
Ed McNeil vs Manuel Bonica

9/27/1952 Revere
Paul Paree vs Great Zuma
Ann Lake & Pat Page vs Pat Shannon & Gloria Allen
Stan Wydra vs Charlie Diamond

10/8/1952 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan draw Killer Kowaski
Les Rufin draw Les Ryan
Tarzan Zorro beat Clyde Steeves
Tarzan Zorro beat Red O'Dell

10/11/1952 Revere MA
Antonio Verdi vs Stan Wydra
Rocky Baron vs Owen Clifford
Al Staples vs Manuel Bonica

10/18/1952 Revere MA
Antonio Verdi vs Nick Valley
Wild Man Lowe vs Nick Valley
Dick Marquis vs Alex Pappas

10/22/1952 Holyoke MA
Jim Casey beat Tony Angelo
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Ruffy Silverstein beat Joe Christie

10/25/1952 Revere
Antonoi Verdi draw George Reinenger
Tony Enos vs Jimmy Beaton
Buzz Orio vs Owen Clifford
Nick Valley vs Walter Lipson

11/1/1952 Revere MA
Pat Sullivan & Wild Man Lowe vs Tony Enos & Great Zuma
Antonio Verdi vs George Rinenger
Eddie McNeil vs Alex Pappas

11/8/1952 Revere MA
Great Zuma vs Pat Sullivan
Ruth & Anne Lake vs Carole Keene & Red Devil

11/15/1952 Revere MA
Steve Crusher Casey & Rod Nelson vs Antonio Verdi & Fred Carone
Eddie McNeil vs Emilio Comena

11/19/1952 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Chuck Montana draw Abe Coleman
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

11/22/1952 Revere
Great Zuma vs Elephant Boy
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nick Valley
Nature Boy vs Antonio Verdi

11/29/1952 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Betty Starr
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Great Zuma
Tony Enos vs Stanley Wydra

11/19/1952 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Chuck Montana draw Abe Coleman
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

12/6/1952 Revere MA
Danny Arnold vs Great Zuma
Elephant Boy vs Nick Valley
Nature Boy vs Gorgeous George Grant

12/10/1952 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Les Ryan & Abe Coleman
Yukon Eric draw Tarzan Zorra
Red Kirkpatrick draw Dan Prata

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/10/1950 Pawtucket RI
Fred Coroni beat Jerry Conrad

8/3/1950 Thompsonville CT
Guy LaRose vs Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas vs Tony Enos
Dan Prata vs Fred Carone

9/11/1950 Portland ME
Lone Eagle vs Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas vs Chuck Montana
Ted Bell vs Charlie Diamond

3/15/1951 Sanford ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Lou Broullard
Peggy O'Day vs Marion Dixon
Paul Paree vs Pat Sullivan

6/29/1951 York Beach ME
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton

7/21/1951 Thompsonville CT
Lone Eagle vs Dan Prata
Steve Karas & Charlie Diamond vs Tom Casey & Jim Wallis
Jerry Conrad vs Walter Lipson

8/1/1951 Holyoke MA
Mars Bennett beat Sheba Zenni
Lone Eagle draw Black Panther
Tom Casey draw Steve Karas


8/17/1951 North Attleboro MA
Tiger Tasker & Frank James vs Black Panther & Steve Karas
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis
Tony Enos vs Charlie Diamond

8/17/1951 York Beach ME
Evelyln Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Ben Golden vs Paul Sweeney
Nick Valley vs Emperor Jones

9/26/1951 Holyoke MA
Hal Keene vs Dom Papaleo
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Rebel Russell
Mario DeSouza vs Stan Wydra

11/21/1951 Holyoke MA
Tom Thumb beat Tiny Roe
George Babich beat Stan Wydra
Don Prata beat Mr Rex
Johnny Kostas beat Danny Ferranza

11/23/1951 North Attleboro MA
Tiny Roe vs Tom Thumb
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Johnny Kostos
Mike Clancy vs Steve Karas
Hal Keene vs Danny Ferrrazo

12/1/1951 Malden MA
Andy Miexner vs Tom Griffin
Rocky Baron vs Mr X
John Turchi vs Jack O'Brien
Boston Blackie vs Leo Justin

12/15/1951 Malden MA
Jack Washburn vs Nick Valley
Evelyn Johnson & Evelyn Gage vs Beth Cooper & Gene Stanton
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Sam Gardner vs Eddie McNeil

5/3/1952 Chicopee MA
Caolyn Keene vs Helen Dawson
Rocky Baranowski draw Tommy Griffin
Boston Blackie beat Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Bob Langois vs Joe Bing Cooke

8/20/1952 Holyoke MA
Clyde Steeves vs Dan Prata
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin

9/11/1952 Nahua NH
Irish Jackie & Vittorio Gonzales vs Pee Wee James & Tuffy McRae
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo

9/19/1952 Pittsfield MA
Argentina Rocca vs Adrian Baillegeron
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

9/19/1952 North Attleboro MA
Vittorio Gonzales & Pee Wee James vs Irish Jackie & Tiny Roe
Don Le Jonathan vs Clyde Steeves
Les Ruffin vs Jack Marshall

09/26/1952 North Attleboro, MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dom Papaleo
Les Ruffin & Bibber McCoy vs Dan Prata & Clyde Steeves
Cement O'Neil vs Tommy Griffin

10/3/1952 North Attleboro MA
Buddy Rogers vs Don Leo Jonathan
Joe Christie vs John Swenski
Larry Moquin vs Les Ruffin
Cement O'Neil vs Rebel Russell

12/12/1952 North Attleboro MA
Vittorio Gonzales & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Tiger Jackson & Haile Salisse
Yukon Eric vs Clyde Steeves
Don Leo Jonathan vs Red Kirkpatrick

12/13/1952 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Ann Lake
Billy Hires vs George Reineger
Mr America vs Nature Boy Rico

12/19/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Yukon Eric vs Don Leo Jonathan & Chuck Montan
Cement O'Neil vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Dan Prata

12/26/1952 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Don Leo Jonathan
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker vs Les Ryan & Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves vs Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/3/1951 North Attleboro MA
Baron Leone vs Rebel Russell
Mars Bennett vs Lilly Bitter

5/17/1952 Revere MA
Wild Man Lowe vs Sam Gardiner
Betty Steele beat Ann Silva
Frenchie Borque beat Ed Muse DQ
Ed McNeil beat Alex Pappas


5/24/1952 Revere MA
Mr X beat Danny Dunn
Mr X beat Jim Brooks
Ed Muse beat Jim Cunningham
Duke Livingston drew Ed Rodgers
Jack Narsiff NC Buster Jones

5/31/1952 Revere MA
Steve Crusher Casey vs Young Carnera
Al Sidd vs Jim Cunningham

6/21/1952 Revere MA
Ed Muse vs Al Staples
Ann Silva vs Gogo DeSautels

6/28/1952 Revere MA
Al Sidd & Wild Man Lowe vs Jim Cunningham & Ed Rogers
Gogo DeSautels vs Ann Silva

9/5/1952 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves vs Dom Papaleo
Rod Nelson vs Tony Enos

9/8/1952 Lynn MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata

9/12/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Johnnny Rougeau vs Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata vs Cement O'Neil

9/13/1952 Revere MA
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Jackie Nichols vs Clyde Steeves

10/6/1952 Providence RI
Buddy Rogers vs Johnny Valentine
Don Leo Jonathan vs Red O'Dell
Bull Curry vs Marcel Ouimet

10/10/1952 North Attleboro, MA
Maurice Tillet vs Larry Moquin
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Red O'Dell vs Dan Prata

11/21/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana vs Don Leo Jonathan & Abe Coleman
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Diamond
Cement O'Neil vs Red Kirkpatrick

11/25/1952 Boston MA
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Chuck Montana
Les Ryan beat George Bruckman

11/28/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker vs Don Leo Jonathan & Abe Coleman
Dan Prata vs Red Kirkpatrick
Cement O'Neil vs Clyde Steeves

12/5/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Zorro
Chuck Montana vs Cement O'Neil
Red Kirkpatrick vs Tiger Tasker

1/1/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Rocky Baron

1/2/1953 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker vs Bob Russell & Cemeent O'Neil
Les Ruffin vs Dick Marquis

1/6/1953 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Bob Orton 2/3
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wild Bull Curry 
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Rebel Russell beat Les Ruffin

1/7/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lorrtie vs Ted Germaine
Eskimo Joe vs Masked Marvel
Leo Kid Roy vs Paul Gaudette

1/7/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bob Orton vs Verne Gagne

1/8/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Mr America vs Great Zuma
Dr Dropkick Rogers vs Nick Valley

1/8/1953 Hartford CT
Johnny Valentine & Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Abe Coleman draw Dan Prata
Les Ryan beat Red Kirkpatrick

1/9/1953 North Attleboro MA
Rebel Russell & Cement O'Neil vs Tiger Tasker & Chuck Montana
Don Leo Jonathan vs Les Ruffin
Dan Prata vs Red Kirkpatrick

1/10/1953 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nature Boy Rico
Jimmy Beaton vs Dr Dropkick Rogers

1/13/1953 Boston MA
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
Manuel Cortez beat Abe Coleman
Les Ruffin drew Don Prata
Ethel Brown & Bonnie Watson beat Millie Stafford & Carol Carota

1/14/1953 North Adams MA
Les Ruffin vs Don Prata
Abe Coleman draw Tiger Tasker

1/15/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Red Kirkpatrick

1/15/1953 Chicopee MA
Great Zuma vs Mr America
Elephant Boy vs Big Humphrey
Juanita Koffman vs Daisy Mae

1/15/1953 Hartford CT
Ernie & Emile Dusek beat Manuel Cortez & Abe Coleman
Tiger Tasker beat Fritz Zigfried
Les Ruffin draw Dan Prata

1/16/1953 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Ovila Asselin
Abe Coleman vs Tiger Tasker
Rocky Baron vs Manuel Bonica

1/20/1953 Boston MA
Sonny Meyers beat Sky Hi Lee
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bob Langevin
Manuel Cortez beat Kato Yama
Billy Darnell draw Tiger Tasker
1/20/1953 Springfield MA
Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford vs Ethel Brown & Bonnie Watson
Rene Florent beat Les Ruffin
Dan Prata draw Abe Coloeman

1/21/1953 Burlington VT
Mr Cato beat Les Ryan
Sammy Berg beat Art Legrande

1/21/1953 North Adams MA
Hans Schmidt beat Sonny Myers
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tiger Tasker
Billy Darnell draw Bob Langevin
Abe Coleman draw Dan Forette

1/22/1953 Bath ME
Cement O'Neil vs Abe Coleman
Dan Prata vs Frenchy Jacobs

1/22/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Stan Kowalski vs Nature Boy Rico

1/22/1953 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez beat Ernie & Emile Dusek
Rene Flourent beat Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin DQ

1/22/1953 Portland ME
Bill Darnell vs Legs Langevin
Paul Paree vs Whitey Davis
Jack O'Brian vs Leo Justine

1/23/1953 North Attleboro MA
Ida Mae & Ethel Brown vs Millie Stafford & Bonnie Watson
Don Leo Jonathan vs Tiger Tasker
Abe Coleman vs Rene Florent

1/24/1953 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Marcel Petit vs Jimmy Judge
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nature Boy Rico

1/26/1953 Milford MA
Gorgeous George vs Rocky Baron
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Carolyn Keene vs Evelyn Johnson

1/27/1953 Boston MA
Emil & Ernie Dusek beat Manuel Cortez and Don Leo Jonathan
Johnny Valentine beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Rene Florent beat Tony Angelo
Abe Coleman draw Les Ruffin

1/28/1953 Springfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan & Dan Prata bea Tiger Tasker & Tony Angelo
Owen Clifford vs Les Ryan
Abe Coleman vs Rene Florent

1/29/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Frenchy Jacobs

1/29/1953 Chicopee MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Stan Kowalski
Darling Dagman vs Juanita Coffman
Great Zuma vs Stan Wydra

1/29/1953 Hartford CT
Johnny Valentine beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Rene Florent beat Tony Angelo
Abe Coleman draw Les Ruffin

1/29/1953 Portland ME
Rene Florent beat Tony Angelo
Abe Coleman vs Les Ruffin

1/31/1953 Revere MA
Daisy Mae vs Juanita Coffman
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Stan Kowalski vs Ivan Smirnoff

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/5/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose draw Jim Goon Henry
Frank James beat Fred Carone
June Byers beat Lilly Bitter

1/23/1951 Providence RI
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres
Tiny Mills draw Polo Cordova
Guy LaRose draw Slim Zimbleman
Jim Mitchell beat Tom Casey

2/28/1951 Holyoke MA
Mario DeSouza beat Chuck Montana
Tiny Mills draw Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel beat Jack Dillon

4/27/1951 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Tiny Mills
Bibber McCoy & Jim Mitchell vs Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell

10/17/1951 Holyoke MA
Mario DeSouza beat Golden Terror
George Babich beat Frank James
John Kostas draw Tony Angelo
Tom Casey draw Clyde Steeves

12/5/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Kostas
Chuck Montana beat Alex Pappas
Kit Fox draw Chuck Livingston

1/19/1952 Brockton MA
Killler Kowalski beat Frank James & Tiger Tasker

7/5/1952 Revere MA
Mr X vs Jim Cunningham
Jim Casey vs Danny Dunn
Pete Novak vs Jim Brooks
Rod Nelson vs Emperor Jones

7/23/1952 Revere MA
June Byers vs Lillian Bitter
Dan Prata vs Frank James
Les Ryan vs Dave Weinstien

2/3/1953 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Buddy Rogers 2/3
Gene Dubuque draw Tiger Tasker
Wee Willie Davis beat Rene Florent

2/3/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bill Melby beat Mighty Atlas

2/4/1953 Burlington VT
Bob & Ray Lortie vs Lord Anthony Sprears & Boston Blackie

2/4/1953 North Adams MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Tiger Tasker beat Tony Angelo

2/4/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Wee Willie Davis
Rene Florent beat Art Legrand DQ
Gene Debuque vs Abe Coleman
Whitey Davis vs Normie Roy

2/5/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Rocky Baron

2/5/1953 Burlington VT
Ernie & Emile Dusek beat Whipper Watson & Manuel Cortez
Sky Hi Lee beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Omar Cato draw George Scott

2/5/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Rene Florent vs Art Legrand

2/5/1953 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wee Willie Davis
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron
Gene Dubuque beat Dan Prata

2/5/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Tony Angelo
Art Legrand draw Rene Florent
Owen Clifford beat Les Ruffin

2/6/1953 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Wee Willie Davis
Terry Majors vs Barbara Baker
Don Leo Jnathan vs Tony Angelo
Abe Coleman vs Les Ruffin

2/7/1953 Revere MA
Great Zuma vs Mr America
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar

2/9/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama vs Johnny Rougeau
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand

2/9/1953 Springfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Legrand
Rene Florent & Dan Prata & beat Tiger Tasker & Les Ruffin
Les Ryan draw Owen Clifford

2/10/1953 Boston MA
Emil & Ernie Dusek beat Manuel Cortez & Don Leo Jonathan
Sammy Berg beat Wally Dern
Kayo Yama beat Joe Swinick
Gene Dubuque beat John Heideman

2/11/1953 Burlington VT
Lord Anthony Spears beat Ray Lortie
The Blue Mask beat Ted Germaine
Bob Lortie beat Boston Blackie

2/12/1953 Brockton MA
Les Ruffin draw Charlie Diamond

2/12/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Pat Sullivan
Stanley Kowalski vs Marcel Petit

2/12/1953 Hartford CT
Gene Dubuque & Tiger Tasker beat Sammy Berg & Les Ryan
Oyama Kato beat Johhny Heideman
Dick Marquis draw Gus Johnson

2/12/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Emil Dusek DQ
Ernie Dusek NC Les Ryan

2/12/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama vs Yvon Robert
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand
Les Ruffin vs Rene Florent

2/13/1953 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert & Tiger Tasker vs Don Leo Jonathan & Gene Dubuque
Les Ruffin vs Cement O'Neil
Rene Florent vs Art Legrand

2/14/1953 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Juanita Coffman vs Daisy Mae & Darling Dagmar
George Valentine vs Great Zuma
Stan Kowalski vs Nick Valley

2/16/1953 Springfield MA
Tony Galento vs Les Ryan
Joe Sampson vs Phil Minichello
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis

2/17/1953 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez, Don Leo Jonathan & Yvon Robert beat Emil, Ernie & Rudy Dusek 2-0
Bob Legs Langevin beat Gene Dubuque
Kato Yama beat Les Ryan
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin

2/18/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Don Leo Jonathan & Les Ryan vs Art Lagrand & Babe Langois
Les Ruffin vs Dan Prata

2/19/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Dick Marquis

2/19/1953 Chicopee MA
Darling Dagmar vs Christine Bordoni
Mr America vs Stanley Wydra
Pat Sullivan vs The Demon

2/19/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert & Don Leo Jonathan beat Ernie & Emile Dusek
Oyama Cato beat Legs Langevin
Art Legrand beat Gene Dubuque

2/19/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Kato Yama
Les Ryan & Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Legrand & Legs Langevin
Dan Prata draw Les Ruffin

2/21/1953 Hartford CT
Tiger Tasker & Les Ruffin vs Les Ryan & Dan Prata
Gus Johnson vs Owen Clifford
Dick Marquis vs Phil Minichello

2/21/1953 Newton MA
Mr America vs Great Zuma
Ann Lake vs Juanita Cauffman

2/21/1953 Revere MA
Rocky Baron vs French Jacobs
Don Leo Jonathan vs Legs Langevin
Rene Florent vs Art LeGrand

2/23/1953 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Legs Langevin

2/23/1953 Springfield MA
Yvon Robert beat Tiger Tasker
Tony Lanza draw Les Ruffin
Masked Marvel beat Art Legrand

2/24/1953 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Bob Legs Langevin 2-0
Don Leo Jonathan draw Yukon Eric 
Masked Marvel (Brute Bernard) beat Dan Prata
Bobo Brazil beat Tiger Tasker

2/26/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Lady Angel
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Great Zuma vs The Titan

2/26/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert beat Oyama Cato
Masked Marvel beat Dan Prata
Tony Lanza draw Tiger Tasker

2/26/1953 Holyoke MA
Masked Marvel beat Les Ryan
Legs Langevin draw Tony Lanza
Les Ruffin vs Art Legrand

2/27/1963 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Manuel Bonica

2/27/1953 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan & Yvon Robert vs Legs Langevin & Art Legrand
Masked Marvel beat Cement O'Neal
Les Ruffin vs Tony Lanza

2/28/1953 Newton MA
Darling Dagmar vs Lady Angel
Great Zuma vs the Titan

2/28/1953 Revere Ma
Charlie Diamond vs Manuel Bonica
Don Leo Jonathan vs Art Legrand
Les Ryan vs Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/2/1953 Springfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Yvon Robert
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis
Les Ruffin vs Art Legrand

3/3/1953 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Chief Little Moose draw Les Ryan drew
The Masked Marvel beat Ken Ackles
Bobo Brazil beat Kato Yama

3/3/1953 Malden MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Rose Walker
Mr America vs Mighty Titan

3/4/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Lord Anthony Spears
Novak Volkow vs Jerry Valentine
Red Marion vs Jim Burnett

3/4/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Masked Marvel
Tiger Tasker beat Chief Little Moose
Les Ryan draw Tony Lanza

3/4/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama vs Don Leo Jonathan
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand
Les Ruffin vs George Gallagher

3/5/1953 Burlington VT
Bobo Brazil vs Hans Herman
George Scott vs Frank Taylor
Earl Macready vs Kenny Ackles

3/5/1953 Hartford CT
Oyama Cato & Masked Marvel beat Don Leo Jonathan & Yvon Robert
Arnold Skaaland draw Les Ruffin
Tony Lanza beat Chief Little Moose

3/6/1953 North Attleboro MA
Masked Marvel vs Don Leo Jonathan
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Chief Little Moose vs Les Ruffin

3/7/1953 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Damar
George Grant vs Great Zuma
Stan Kowalski vs Marcel Petit

3/7/1953 Revere MA
Masked Marvel vs Les Ryan
Dick Marquis vs Charlie Diamond
Tony Lanza vs Dan Prata

3/9/1953 Springfield MA
Masked Marvel beat Dan Prata
Kato Yama beat Les Ryan
Terry Shannon beat Evelyn Johnson

3/10/1953 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Bill Melby 2/3
Masked Marvel beat George Scott
Kato Yama beat Abe Coleman
Mars Bennett & Belle Drummond beat Donna Dickman & Lynn Livingston

3/11/1953 Burlington VT
Paul Lortie vs Lord Anthony Spears
Dr Graham vs Ted Germaine
Ray Lortie vs Paul Gaudette

3/11/1953 Holyoke, MA
Masked Marvel beat Tiger Tasker

3/12/1953 Burlington VT
Hans Hermann vs Frank Taylor
Les Ryan vs Red Vagnone

3/12/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar

3/12/1953 Hartford CT
Oyama Cato & Masked Marvel beat George Scott & Tiger Tasker
Dick Marquis draw Gus Johnson
Les Ruffin beat Abe Coleman

3/13/1953 Newington NH
Italian Angel Rocky Baron & Chas Knockerbocker vs Jack O'Brien Bob Langlois & Joe Bing Cooke

3/14/1953 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Peaches Page vs Darling Dagmar & Rose Walker
Mr America vs Mighty Titan
Ther Demon vs Buzz Orio

3/14/1953 Revere MA
Mars Bennett vs Belle Drummond
Kato Yama vs Dan Prata

3/16/1953 Springfield MA
Tiger Tasker beat Rocky Baron
Owen Clifford beat Dan Prata DQ
Gloria Barattini & Donna Marie Diekman beat Mars Bennett & Mae Young

3/17/1953 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Sonny Myers 2/3
Adrian Bailargeon beat The Masked Marvel DQ
Kato Yama beat Arnold Skoaland
Mae Young & Mars Bennett beat Gloria Barrattini & Donna Diekman

3/17/1953 Providence RI
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Mr America vs Tom Griffin

3/18/1953 Burlington VT
Battle Royal
Dr Graham Bob Lortie Ray Lortie Boston Blackie Maurice Robert Lord Anthony Spears

3/18/1953 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee vs Yukon Eric
Masked Marvel beat Arnold Skaaland
Dick Marquis draw Gus Johnson
Gloria Barrattini & Donna Dieckmann beat Mars Mennett & Mae Young

3/19/1953 Burlington VT
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Hans Herman vs Les Ryan
Joe Christie vs George Scott

3/19/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert & Adrien Baillegeron beat Masked Marvel & Oyama Cato
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ruffin
Dan Prata beat Art Legrand DQ

3/19/1953 Pittsfield MA
Sonny Myers beat Kato Yama
Yvon Robert beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin draw Don Prata

3/19/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama beat Dan Prata

3/21/1953 Cambridge MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Slave Girl Moolah vs Peaches Paige
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio

3/21/1953 Revere MA
Gloria Barrattini & Donna Mae Dieckman vs Mars Bennett & Mae Young
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Charlie Diamond

3/23/1953 Springfield MA
Kato Yama vs Tiger Tasker
Dick Marquis & Rocky Baron vs Gus Johnson & Les Ruffin

3/24/1953 Boston
Yvon Robert beat Yukon Eric 2/3
Mighty Goliath Iron Talun beat Les Ruffin
Masked Marvel beat Tiger Tasker

3/24/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand

3/24/1953 Providence RI
Slave Girl Moolah vs Peaches Page
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Tony Enos vs Jesse James

3/25/1953 Burlington VT
Dr Graham vs Lord Anthony Spears
Bob & Ray Lortie vs Norak Volkoff & Ted Germaine

3/25/1953 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Casey
Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield beat Dan Prata & Steve Karas

3/26/1953 Burlington VT
Hans Herman & Joe Christie vs Steve Stanlee & Sandor Kovac

3/26/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Peaches Paige vs Darling Dagmar & Stella Star

3/26/1953 Hartford CT
Les Ruffin draw Johnny Heideman
Masked Marvel beat Mighty Goliath Iron Talun DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin DQ

3/26/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand

3/28/1953 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Lulu Lamar vs Darling Dagmar & Zara Szabor
Mr America vs Stan Kowalski
Great Zuma vs the Demon

3/31/1953 Providence RI
Slave Girl Moolah & Lulu Lamar vs Darling Dagmar & Peaches Paige
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Great Zuma vs the Demon

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/18/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Kato Yama
Don Leo Jonathan & Les Ryan beat Art Lagrand & Legs Langevin
Les Ruffin draw Dan Prata

2/28/1953 Newton MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Darling Dagmar vs Lady Angel
Great Zuma vs the Titan

4/1/1953 Holyoke MA
Billy Sandow vs Steve Karas

4/4/1953 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James
Tommy Griffin vs George Valentine

4/4/1953 Exeter NH
Cement Hewitt vs Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Dynamite Dunn vs Paul Paree
Boston Blackie vs Frenchy Jacobs

4/4/1953 Revere
Danny Dunn vs Dick Marquis
John Heideman & Tiger Tasker vs Joe swinek & Les Ryan
Danny Prata vs Les Ruffin

4/7/1953 Boston
Lou Thesz draw Verne Gagne
Yvon Robert beat Joe Christie
Bill Melby beat Kato Yama
Masked Marvel beat Rudy Kay

4/7/1953 Providence RI
Zebra Kid vs Stan Kowalski
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Jesse James vs Pat Murphy

4/8/1953 Springfield Ma
Masked Marvel beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Ted Marshall
Sky Low Low & Victorio Gonzales beat Toughie McCray & Fuzzy Cupid

4/9/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Stella Novak

4/9/1953 Hartford CT
Masked Marvel beat Yvon Robert
Ovilla Asselin beat Gus Johnson
Dick Marquis draw Rocky Baron

4/9/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bill Melby beat Cowboy Carlson

4/9/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Ovila Asselin vs Les Ruffin

4/9/1953 St Albans VT
Bobo Brazil vs Hans Herman
Joe Christie vs Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau vs Steve Stanlee

4/11/1953 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Zaza Szabor
Zebra Kid vs Demon
Great Zuma & Pat Sullivan vs Buzz Orio & Nick Valley

4/11/1953 Portsmouth NH
Gorgeeous Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron
Italian Angel Fred Carone vs Boston Blackie

4/13/1953 Springfield
Ted Marshall vs Owen Clifford
Les Ruffin vs Rocky Baron
Sky Low Low & Victorio Gonzales vs Toughie McCray & Fuzzy Cupid

4/14/1953 Revere MA
Ovila Asselin vs Masked Marvel
Yvon Robert vs Tiger Tasker

4/16/1953 Burlington MA
Bobo Brazil vs Joe Christie
Sandor Kovacs vs Steve Stanlee
Johnny Rougeau vs Jerry Legeault

4/16/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Masked Red Tigress vs Darling Dagmar & Stella Novak
Zebra Kid vs Mr America

4/16/1953 Hartford CT
Masked Marvel & Oyama Kato beat Tiger Tasker & Les Ryan
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Ted Marshall

4/16/1953 North Adams MA
Sonny Myers draw Yvon Robert
Johnny Heideman beat Joe Swinski
Owen Clifford beat Wally Dern

4/18/1953 Cambridge MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Great Zuma vs Tony Enos

4/22/1953 North Adams MA
Yukon Eric beat Pedro Godoy
Joe Christie beat Al Getz
Masked Marvel draw Kato Yama

4/22/1953 Waterbury CT
Antonino Rocca vs Gene Stanlee

4/23/1953 Chicopee MA
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan
Mr America vs The Titan
Irish Jackie vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

4/23/1953 Pittsfield MA
Verne Gagne beat Joe Christie

4/23/1953 Portland MA
Kato Yama & Masked Marvel vs Les Ruffin & Gus Johnson
Rocky Baron vs Whitey Davis

4/23/1953 St Albans VT
Primo Carnera vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Hardy Kruskamp vs George Scott
Sandor Kovacs vs Al Tucker

4/24/1953 North Attleboro MA
Verne Gagne vs Joe Christie
Masked Marvel vs Tiger Tasker
Kato Yama vs Les Ruffin

4/25/1953 Revere MA
Joe Christie vs Kato Yama
Les Ryan vs Les Ruffin
Carolyn Keene vs Terry Shannon

4/28/1953 Boston
Hans Schmidt beat Bill Melby 2/3
Yvon Robert beat Joe Muscato
Sandor Kovacs draw Larry Moquin
George Scott beat John Heidman

4/29/1953 Holyoke MA
Pat O'Connor beat Joe Muscato
Kato Yama & Masked Marvel draw George Scott & Larry Moquin
Tiger Tasker beat Owen Clifford

4/29/1953 Providence RI
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie
Lulu LaMar vs Carmen Carroll
Mr America vs Zebra Kid
Great Zuma vs Nick Valley

4/30/1953 Burlington VT
Primo Carnera vs Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau vs Al Tucker
Hardie Kruskamp vs Vincent Lopez

4/30/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert DCOR Masked Marvel
Oyama Cato beat George Babich
Tiger Joe Marsh draw Les Ryan

4/30/1953 Pittsfield MA
Larry Moquin beat Les Ruffin
Pat O'Connor beat Tiger Tasker
Larry Moquin beat Joe Muscato

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1953 North Attleboro MA
Pat O'Connor vs Masked Marvel
Kato Yama vs Cement O'Neil
Tiger Tasker vs Rod Nelson

5/2/1953 Revere MA
Yvon Robert vs Masked Marvel
Paul Paree vs Gorgeous Gus
Rod Nelson vs Jack Marshall

5/5/1953 Boston
Verne Gagne beat Yvon Robert
Masked Marvel beat George Babich
Kato Yama beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan draw Dom Papaleo

5/6/1953 Burlington VT
Oyama Kato vs Dom Papaleo
Joe Swinick vs John Heidemann
Les Ruffin vs George Babich

5/6/1953 Holyoke MA
Primo Carnera beat Hardie Kruskamp
Masked Marvel beat Joe Christie DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

5/7/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bill Melby vs Man Mountain Dean Jr

5/8/1953 Burlington VT
Yvon Robert vs Les Ryan
George Scott vs Al Tucker
Sammy Berg vs Les Ruffin

5/8/1953 North Attleboro
Primo Carnera vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Kato Yama vs George Babich
Hardy Kruskamp vs Dom Papaleo

5/9/1953 Newton MA
Lulu Lamar vs Terry Astor
Jesse James & George Valentine vs Zebra Kid & Buzz Orio

5/9/1953 Revere MA
Primo Carnera vs Hardy Kruskamp
Dom Papaleo vs Tiger Tasker
Kato Yama vs Gus Johnson

5/13/1953 Holyoke MA
Sky Hi Lee beat Masked Marvel
Kato Yama braw Tiger Tasker
Gus Johnson draw John Swenski

5/13/1953 North Atttleboro MA
Jean Drummond & Mars Bennett vs Lynne Lexington & Donna Dickman
Masked Marvel vs Tiger Tasker
Kato Yama vs Charlie Diamond

5/16/1953 Newton MA
Steve Crusher Casey vs Zebra Kid

5/16/1953 Revere
Primo Carnera vs Sky Hi Lee
Chris Belkas vs Les Ruffin
Hardy Kruskamp vs John Swenski

5/19/1953 Burlington VT
Les Ryan vs Al Tucker
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama

5/20/1953 Holyoke MA
Mildred Burke beat Cora Coombs
Les Ryan draw Dom Papaleo
Dick Marquis draw Paul Paree

5/22/1953 North Attleboro MA
Mildred Burke vs Cora Coombs
John Swenski vs Dom Papaleo
Chris Belkas vs Les Ruffin

5/23/1953 Nashua NH
Chris Belkas beat Johnny Swenski
Les Ryan vs Les Ruffin

5/23/1953 Newton MA
Zebra Kid vs Tommy Griffin
Manuel Bonica vs Bill Cox
Jesse James vs George Valentine
Young Amillo Carnera vs LaVern Gagni

5/23/1953 Revere MA
Dick Marquis vs Gus Johnson
Charlie Diamond vs Danny Dunn

5/23/1953 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Tony Enos
Great Zuma beat Nick Valley
Lulu Lamar beat Terry Astor
Frenchie Jacobs beat Wildman Lowe DQ

5/27/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Baillegeroon beat Rudy Dusek
Les Ryan & Abe Coleman beat Owen Clifford & Fritz Ziegfield
Paul Paree draw Rocky Baron

5/29/1953 North Attleboro MA
Rudy Dusek vs Adrian Baillegeron
Cement O'Neil & Chris Belkas vsJohn Heideman & Dom Papaleo
Dick Marquis vs Rocky Baron

5/30/1953 Revere MA
Chris Belkas vs Gus Johnson

5/30/1953 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Chief Little Bear vs Leon Kirelenko
Zebra Kid vs George Valentine
Pat Sullivan vs Buzz Orio

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1953 Revere MA
Lone Eagle vs Danny Boy Arnold
Zebra Kid vs Mr America

1/17/1953 Revere MA
Juanita Coffman vs Darling Dagmar
Stan Kowalski vs Danny Boy Arnold
Lone Eagle vs Elephant Boy

1/30/1953 North Attleboro MA
Wee Willie Davis & Rene Florent vs Don Leo Jonathan & Tiger Tasker
Tony Angelo vs Abe Coleman
Rocky Baron vs Cement O'Neil

2/17/1953 Malden MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Daisy Mae vs Juanita Coffman & Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Great Zuma vs George Valentine

2/20/1953 North Attleboro MA
Emil & Ernie Dusek vs Don Leo Jonathan & Yvon Robert
Gene Dubuque vs Rene Florent
Art Legrand vs Legs Langevin

2/27/1953 Palmer MA
Baby Face Barrett vs Nick Jeannette

3/13/1953 North Attleboro MA
Jean Drummond & Mars Bennett vs Lynne Lexington & Donna Dickman
Masked Marvel vs Tiger Tasker
Kato Yama vs Charlie Diamond

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/3/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Bailllegeron beat Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau & Chris Belkas beat Les Ruffin & John Heideman
Red Hall beat Dick Barber

6/5/1953 North Attleboro MA
Adrian Baillegeron & Abe Coleman vs Les Ruffin & John Heideman
Chris Belkas vs Rocky Baron
Dick Barber vs Red Hall

6/6/1953 Revere MA
Chris Belkas vs Abe Coleman
Adrian Baillegeron vs John Heideman
Les Ryan vs Red Hall

6/6/1953 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Great Zuma
Chief Little Bear beat Bull Kilenko
Zebra Kid beat Young Carnera
Pat Sullivan beat Buzz Orio

6/9/1953 Pittsfield
Gorgeous George Grant vs Tony Enos

6/10/1953 Holyoke MA
Gus Johnson draw Chris Belkas
Ruth Boatcallie & Carol Cook beat Carol Carota & Barbara Baker
Adrian Baillegeron beat Les Ruffin

6/10/1953 North Adams MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Melby

6/13/1953 Revere MA
John Heideman vs Chris Belkas
Red Hall vs Charlie Diamond
Paul Paree vs Jim Cunningham

6/16/1953 Burlington VT
Yvon Robert vs Les Ruffin
Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron

6/17/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Baillegeron beat Les Ruffin
Gus Johnson draw Rocky Baron
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Cook beat Barbara Baker & Carol Carota

6/17/1953 Hull MA
Gorgeous George Gant vs Chief Little Bead
Zebra Kid vs Bull Kalenko
Great Zuma vs Nick Valley

6/20/1953 Revere MA
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Cook vs Barbara Baker & Carol Carota

6/23/1953 Springfield MA
Red Hall vs Gus Johnson
Johnny Peidan vs Rocky Baron
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Carota vs Carol Cook & Barbara Baker

6/24/1953 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorro beat Danny Plechas
Paul Baillegeron beat Tiger Tasker
Carol Cook beat Barbara Baker
Ruth Boatcallie draw Carol Carota

6/24/1953 Hull MA
Lulu Lamar vs Black Devil
Gorgeous George Grant vd Great Zuma
Zebra Kid vs Joe Santos

6/25/1953 Revere MA
Elephant Boy vs Gorgeous George Grant
Roger Mackay vs Tony Enos
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Cook vs Barbara Baker & Carol Carota

6/28/1953 York Beach ME
Ivan Zarvitch vs George Rice
Al Cardie vs Bobby Cardie

6/29/1953 Narragansett RI
Lulu Lamar vs Terry Astor
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/20/1953 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Masked Marvel
Kato Yama vs Arnold Skaaland
Adrian Baillegeron vs Les Ruffin

3/27/1953 North Attleboro MA
Mighty Goliath vs Masked Marvel
Tiger Tasker vs Joe Swininck
John Heideman vs Rocky Baron

4/3/1953 North Attleboro MA
Johnny Heideman & Cement O'Neal vs Dan Prata & Tiger Tasker
Joe Swinnick vs Les Ruffin
Charlie Diamond vs Gus Johnson

4/10/1953 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Masked Marvel
Kato Yama vs Ovila Asselin
Gino Vagnone vs John Heideman

4/17/1953 North Attleboro MA
Kato Yama vs Sonny Myers
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Masked Marvel
Vittorio Gonzales & Sky Low Low vs Fuzzy Cupid & Toughy McCrae

6/12/1953 North Attleboro MA
Ruth Boatcallie & Carol Cook vs Carol Carota & Barbara Baker
Adrian Baillegeron vs John Heideman
Chris Belkas vs Gus Johnson

6/26/1953 North Attleboro MA
Adrian Baillegeron vs Bibber McCoy
Carol Cook vs Barbara Baker
Ruth Boatcollie vs Carol Carota

7/1/1953 Holyoke MA
Paul Baillegeron beat Joe Christie
Adrian Ballageron draw Lou Plummer
John Heideman beat Walter Kamereoff

7/1/1953 Hull MA
Elephant Boy vs Chief Little Bear
Gorgeous George Grant vs Ronnie McKay
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie

7/2/1953 Nashua NH
Adrien Bailligeron & Manuel Cortez vs Manuel Plummer & Masked Marvel
Red Hall vs Les Ruffin
Danny Dunn vs Whitey Nelson

7/4/1953 Revere MA
Manuel Cortez vs Adrian Baillegeron
Danny Dunn vs Rocky Baron
Les Ruffin vs Red Hall

7/8/1953 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Adrien Baillargeon beat Bibber McCoy & Johnny Heidemann
Rocky Baron drew Walter Kameroff
Dynamite Dunn beat Les Ruffin (DQ)

7/8/1953 Hull MA
Lulu Lamar vs Anita Lamour
Pee Wee Cortez vs Masked Red Weasel
Elephant Boy vs Great Zuma

7/9/1953 Pittsfield MA
Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs Steve Gob & Bob Siepler

7/10/1953 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Adrian Baillegeron
Johnny Heideman vs Rocky Baron
Walter Kameroff vs Les Ruffin

7/11/1953 Revere MA
Chief Little Bear vs Elephant Boy
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Red Weasel
Gorgeous George Grant vs Geat Zuma

7/15/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Baillegeron beat Walter Kameroff
Bibber McCoy beat John Heideman
Steve Karas beat Gus Johnson

7/15/1953 Hull MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Chief Little Bear
Red Weasel & Irish Jackie vs Pee Wee Cortez & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Elephant Boy vs Chief Little Bear

7/16/1953 Nashua NH
Steve Karras beat Rocky Baron
Adrien Baillegeron beat Les Ruffin
Little Beaver & Mighty Schultz vs Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb

7/17/1963 Bennington VT
Bill Melby vs Lord Blears
Al Costello vs Jack Bence

7/18/1953 Revere MA
Lulu Lamar vs Candy Carroll
Elephant Boy vs Great Zuma

7/20/1953 Providence RI
Bibber McCoy vs Les Ruffin

7/22/1953 Holyoke MA
Steve Karas & Sonny Myers beat John Heideman & Frank James
Gus Johnson beat Les Ruffin
Dan Dunn draw Paul Paree

7/22/1953 Hull MA
Lulu Lamar & Jo Ann Davis vs Beverly Sylvia & Candy Carroll
Great Zuma vs Roger McKay
Zebra Kid vs Jesse James

7/25/1953 Nashua NH
Sonny Myers beat Bob Russell 
Adrian Baillargeon beat Les Ruffin
Steve Karras draw Gus Johnson

7/25/1953 Revere MA
Roger Mackay vs Tony Enos
Elephant Boy vs Gorgeous George Grant

7/27/1953 Tompsonville CT
Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb vs Mighty Schultz & Sky Low Low
Adrian Baillegeron vs Les Ruffin
Frank James vs Steve Karas

7/29/1953 Holyoke MA
Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb beat Karl Krueger & Tito Infante
Rebel Russell beat Steve Karas
Gus Johnson draw Red Hall

7/29/1953 Hull MA
Roger McKay & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Elephant Boy & Irish Jackie
Chief Little Bear vs Karl von Eric
Bull Kalenko vs Frank James

7/30/1953 Nashua NH
Steve Karras draw Rocky Baron
Adrian Baillargeon beat Rob Russell

7/31/1953 Westerly RI
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1953 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie
Jesse James vs Zebra Kid
Leonna Cardoya vs Jean Hogan

8/5/1953 Holyoke MA
Great Togo beat Rebel Russell
Dick Marquis draw Rocky Baron
Johnny Heideman beat Tony Morelli

8/5/1953 Hull MA
Elephant Boy vs Mr America
Chief Little Bear vs Frank James
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady

8/8/1953 Revere MA
Karl von Eric vs Bull Kalenlo
Buzz Orio vs Young Emilio Carnera

8/12/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvan Robert beat Great Togo
Joe Christie beat Legs Langevin
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin

8/12/1953 Hull MA
Karl von Eric vs Mr America
Jesse James vs Roger McKay
Ronnie Adkinson vs Buzz Orio

8/13/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Gerald Dugas
Larry Couture vs Gerald Eithier

8/13/1953 Narragansett RI
Chief Little Bear vs Mr America

8/13/1953 Nashua NH
Paul Baillargeon beat Joe Christie
Red Hall beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Rocky Barron draw Dick Marquis

8/14/1953 North Attleboro MA
Masked Marvel vs Ovila Asselin
Gus Johnson & Les Ruffin vs Rocky Baron & Dick Marquis
Red Hall vs Tiger Tasker

8/15/1953 Revere MA
Roger Mackay vs Karl von Eric
Zebra Kid vs Tony Enos
Fritz Von Eric vs Jack Marshall

8/19/1953 Holyoke MA
The Mask & Rebel Russell beat Sammy Berg & Arnold Skaaland
Arnold Skaaland beat Al Tucker DQ
Gus Johnson draw Dick Marquis

8/19/1953 Hull MA
Fritz & Karl von Eric vs Roger McKay & Mr America
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady
Leona Cordova vs Jean Hogan

8/22/1953 Revere MA
Nick Valley & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Zebra Kid & Jim Brady
Jesse James vs Fritz von Eric
Leona Cardova vs Jean Benson

8/26/1953 Holyoke MA
Rebel Russell & Frank Valois beat Yvon Robert & Legs Langevin
Ethel Brown beat Betty Hawkins
John Heideman draw Abe Coleman

8/26/1953 Hull MA
Fritz von Eric vs Mr America
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie
Leonna Cardova & Jo Ann Davis vs Candy Carroll & Jean Hogan

8/27/1953 Bennington VT
Yukon Eric vs Don Evans
Bob Nelson vs Jack Bence

8/27/1953 Nashua NH
Karl von Eric beat Roger McKay
Zebra Kid beat Jim Washburn

8/28/1953 North Attleboro MA
Rebel Russell vs Red Hall
Rocky Baron vs Paul Paree
Judy Glover vs Betty Hawkins

8/29/1953 Revere MA
Roger Mackay vs Boston Blackie
Chief Little Bear vs Buzz Orio
Fritz von Eric vs Mr America

8/31/1953 Narragansett, RI 
Fritz von Eric vs Roger Mackay
Lulu Lamar vs Ann Lake
Tony Enos vs Nick Valley

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/2/1953 Hull MA
Fritz von Eric vs Jesse James
Mars Bennett & Ann Lake vs Princess Maritza & Lulu Lamar
Chief Little Bear vs Roger Mackay

9/3/1953 Nashua NH
Paddy Sullivan beat Manuel Bonica
Chief Little Bear beat Karl Von Eric DQ

9/4/1953 North Attleboro
Rebel Russell vs Kenny Ackles
Dick Marquis & Rocky Baron vs Tiger Tasker & Gus Johnson
Red Hall vs Les Ruffin

9/5/1953 Revere MA
Fuzzy Falzarano vs Tony Enos
Chief Little Bear vs Roger Mackay
Zebra Kid vs Jesse James
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza

9/6/1953 Pittsfield MA
Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs Bill Melby & Billy Darnell

9/7/1953 Northampton MA
Al Taylor vs Mike Ragoski
Steve Casey vs Ed McNeal

9/9/1953 Holyoke MA
Rocky Baron draw Tiger Tasker
Red Hall beat Rebel Russell DQ
Ethel Brown & Barbara Baker beat Mary Jane Mull & Betty Hawkins

9/9/1953 Pittsfield MA
Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs Bill Melby & Bill Darnell
Johnny Bence beat Don Evans

9/10/1953 Burlington VT
Goldak vs Bob Lortie & Gerald Dugas & Dan Walker & Jim Burnett
Bob Lortie vs Gerald Dugas
Dan Walker vs Jim Burnett

9/10/1953 Nashua NH
Nick Valley draw Tommy Griffin
Boston Blackie beat Jack Marshall

9/10/1953 Northampton, MA
Steve Crusher Casey vs Ed MacNeal
Buzz Orio vs Young Carnera
Al Taylor vs Mike Ragowski

9/11/1953 North Attleboro MA
Mary Jane Mull vs Ethel Brown
Red Hall vs Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker vs Rocky Baron

9/12/1953 Revere MA
Zebra Kid & Red Weasel vs Tony Enos & Pee Wee Cortez
Pat Sullivan vs Chief Little Bear
Mars Bennett vs Lulu Lamar

9/16/1953 Holyoke MA
Paul Baillegeron & Legs Langevin beat Al Mills & Hans Herman DQ
Rebel Russell beat Les Ruffin
Tiger Tasker beat Gus Johnson

9/16/1953 Hull MA
Goliath vs Jack Marshall & Zebra Kid
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Fritz von Eric vs Tommy Griffin

9/17/1953 Burlington VT
Hans Herman vs Paul Baillegeron
Al Mills vs Larry Moquin
Jan Gotch vs Legs Langevin

9/17/1953 Nashua NH
Goliath beat Karl von Eric
Tommy Griffin beat Fritz von Eric DQ
Mars Bennett & Beverly Silvia vs Princess Maritza & Alma Mills

9/18/1953 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Savoldi
Les Ruffin vs Rebel Russell

9/19/1953 Revere MA
Mighty Goliath vs Karl von Eric
Bob Lortie vs Fritz von Eric
Beverly Slyvia & Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza & Alma Mills

9/21/1953 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Tiny Mills
Rebel Russell vs Red Hall
Rocky Baron vs Whitey Davis

9/23/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Gorgeous George Grant
Pirate LeBoeuf vs Marcel Ouimet
Joe White vs Dan Walker

9/23/1953 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Arnold Skaaland beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Red Hall beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Dick Marquis draw Rocky Baron

9/23/1953 Hull MA
Fritz von Eric vs Goliath
Karl von Eric vs Tony Enos
Jean Hogan & Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza & Ann Lake

9/24/1953 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillegeron
Don Leo Jonathan vs Vincent Lopez
Nanjo Singh vs Ovila Asselin

9/26/1953 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee DQ

9/26/1953 Revere MA
Fuzzy Falzarano vs Manuel Bonica
Mighty Goliath vs Fritz von Eric

9/29/1953 Boston MA
Great Togo beat Yvon Robert
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tiny Mills
Larry Moquin beat Rebel Russell
Sandor Kovacs draw Angelo Savoldi

9/30/1953 Holyoke MA
Great Togo beat Sandor Kovacs
Don Leo Jonathan beat Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker DCOR Angelo Savoldi

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1953 Burlington VT
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Johny Rougeau vs Hans Herman
Nanjo Singh vs Eddie Auger

10/3/1953 Pittsfield MA
Sandor Kovacs vs Great Togo

10/3/1953 Revere MA
Don Martin vs Karl von Eric
Great Zuma vs Nick Valley
Lulu Lamar vs Mars Bennett

10/6/1953 Boston MA
Great Togo beat Larry Moquin
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jack LaRue
Sandor Kovacs beat Tiger Tasker
Rocky Baron beat Gus Johnson
Arnold Skoaland draw Angelo Savoldi

10/7/1953 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Rebel Russell
Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi beat Tiger Tasker & Jack LaRue
Rocky Baron beat Les Ryan

10/7/1953 Quincy MA
Don Martin vs Jack Marshall
Great Zuma & Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio & Leon Kirilenko
Zebra Kid vs Tommy Griffin

10/8/1953 St Albans VT
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Joe Christie vs Johnny Rougeau
Nanjo Singh vs Ted Germaine

10/9/1953 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Hans Hermmann
Rebel Russell vs Rocky Baron
Dom Papaleo vs Cement O'Neil

10/10/1953 Pittsfield MA
Great Togo vs Johnny Rougeau
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Hans Hermann vs Angelo Savoldi

10/10/1953 Revere MA
Karl von Eric vs Farmer Don Martin
Great Zulu vs Wild Man Lowe
Candy Carroll & Jean Hogan vs Lulu Lamar & Beverly Silva

10/12/1953 Burlington VT
Gypsy Joe vs Gerald Dugas
Joe White vs Tommy Tucker
Ray Lortie vs Black Terror

10/12/1953 Portland ME
Rocky Baron beat Gus Johnson

10/13/1953 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Don Leo Jonathan
Sandor Kovacs beat Vincent Lopez
Larry Moquin draw Angelo Savoldi
Hans Hermann beat Arnold Skaaland

10/13/1953 Lowell MA
Paddy Sullivan vs Jesse James
Great Zuma vs Great Tongo

10/14/1953 Holyoke MA
Larry Moquin & Sandor Kovacs beat Hans Hermann & Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland draw Rebel Russell
Angelo Savoldi beat Rocky Baron

10/14/1953 Quincy MA
Pat Sullivan & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Zebra Kid & Red Weasel
Boston Blackie vs Nick Valley
Jesse James vs Tony Enos

10/15/1953 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Bobby Managoff vs Vincent Lopez
Don Leo Jonathan vs Nanjo Singh

10/16/1953 North Attleboro MA
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Hans Hermann vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker

10/17/1953 Revere MA
Elephant Boy vs Roger MCCay
Great Toego vs Great Zuma
Candy Carroll vs Princess Maritza

10/19/1953 Burlington VT
Gypsy Joe vs Black Terror
Joe White vs Ray Armando
Terrence O'Rourke vs Dan Walker

10/19/1953 Portland ME
Rebel Russell vs Rocky Baron
Arnold Skaaland vs Angelo Savoldi
Red Hall vs Dick Baaka

10/21/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert & Sandor Kovacs beat Sky Hi Lee & Nanjo Singh
Red Hall beat Rebel Russell DQ
Les Ryan draw Rocky Baron

10/22/1953 Burlington VT
Don Leo Jonathan vs Sky HI Lee
Sandor Kovacs vs Eddie Auger
Ovila Asselin vs Ted Germaine

10/23/1953 North Attleboro MA
Nanjo Singh vs Yvon Robert
Arnold Skaaland vs Rebel Russell
Les Ruffin vs Gus Johnson

10/24/1953 Revere MA
Great Toego vs Tommy Griffin
Elephant Boy vs Pat Sullivan

10/26/1953 Boston MA
Nanjo Singh beat Rocky Baron
Great Togo beat Don Leo Jonathan
Sandor Kovacs beat Tony Angelo
Rebel Russell draw Les Ryan

10/26/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Black Terror
Elephant Boy vs Great Zuma
Dr Romanoff vs Marcel Ouimette

10/28/1953 Bennington VT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Tommy Griffin
Great Togo vs Tony Enos

10/28/1953 Holyoke MA
Red Hall beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Art Neilsen vs Ray Gunkel
Rocky Baron draw Les Ryan

10/28/1953 Pittsfield MA
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Tony Angelo vs Johnny Bence
Nanjo Singh vs Legs Langevin

10/29/1953 Burlington VT
Don Leo Jonathan vs Bronco Nagurski
Manuel Cortez vs Sky Hi Lee
Johnny Rougeau vs Gene Stanlee

10/29/1953 Hartford CT
Sandor Kovacs beat Don Evans
Nanjo Singh beat Les Ruffin
Les Ruffin beat Tony Angelo

10/30/1953 North Attleboro MA
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Rebel Russell vs Nanjo Singh
Bob Langevin vs Tiger Taskert

10/31/1953 Revere MA
Ann Lake vs Princess Maritza
Fuzzy Falzerano & Danny Drop Kick Murphy vs Zebra Kid & Farmer Don Martin
Gorgeous George Grant vs Roger Mackay

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/2/1953 Boston MA
Lou Thesz beat Bronco Nagurski
Bobby Managoff beat Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin draw Sandor Kovacs
Arnold Skaaland draw Angelo Savoldi

11/2/1953 Burlington VT
Bob & Ray Lortie vs Dr Romanoff & Black Devil

11/2/1953 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Nanjo Singh
Maurice LaPointe vs Tony Angelo
Rocky Baron vs Ted Maynard

11/4/1953 Holyoke MA
Nanjo Singh beat Bronco Nagurski
Arnold Skaaland draw Legs Langevin
Don Leo Jonathan beat Angelo Savoldi

11/5/1953 Hartford CT
Arnold Skaaland draw Legs Langevin
Yvon Robert & Don Leo Jonathan beat Nanjo Singh & Angelo Savoldi
Tony Angelo beat Maurice LaPointe

11/6/1953 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Nanjo Singh
Yvon Robert vs Rebel Russell
Arnold Skaaland vs Legs Langevin
Maurice LaPointe vs Tony Angelo

11/7/1953 North Adams MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nick Valley

11/7/1953 Newton MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James

11/7/1953 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Red Weasel & Diamond Jim Brady
Tony Enos vs Great Tongo
Fuzzy Falzerano vs the Terror

11/9/1953 Boston MA
Mike & Ben Sharpe beat Bill Melby & Billy Darnell
Don Leo Jonathan beat Arnold Skaaland
Nanjo Singh beat Angelo Savoldi
Legs Langevin beat Maurice LaPointe

11/10/1953 Holyoke MA
Mighty Schultz & Heilie Salissie vs Tiger Jackson & Karl Kruger
Nanjo Singh beat Bob Langevin
Tiger Tasker beat Maurice LaPointe

11/10/1953 Providence RI
Elephant Boy vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Diamond Jim Brady & Pee Wee Cortez
Ann Lake vs Jean Hogan
Great Toego vs Roger Mackay
Jessie James vs Dropkick Murphy

11/11/1953 Bennington VT
Manuel Bonica vs Dropkick Mercier
Gorgeous George Grant vs Gypsy Joe

11/11/1953 Portland ME
Nanjo Singh vs Maurice LaPointe
Legs Langevin vs Tony Angelo

11/12/1963 Hartford CT
Angelo Savoldi beat Tony Angelo
Nanjo Singh beat Arnold Skaaland

11/12/1953 St Albans VT
Great Togo & Don Leo Jonathan vs Sandor Kovacs & Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau vs Tony Martinelli

11/13/1953 North Attleboro MA
Mighty Schultz & Haile Saillese vs Karl Kruger & Tiger Jackson
Nanjo Singh vs Arnold Skaaland
Angelo Savoldi vs Tiger Tasker

11/14/1953 North Adams MA
Roger Mackay & Great Zuma beat Gorgeous George Grant & Nick Valley
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Jessie James
Boston Blackie draw Tommy Griffin

11/14/1953 Revere MA
Ann & Ruth Lake vs Mars Bennett & Candy Carroll
Roy Dunn vs Stanley Wydra

11/16/1953 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Mighty Atlas
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ovila Asselin
Nanjo Singh beat Tiger Tasker
Johnnny Rougeau beat Tony Angelo

11/17/1953 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan & Johnny Rougeau beat Nanjo Singh & Rebel Russell
Tony Angelo draw Angelo Savoldi
Rocky Baron beat Tiger Tasker DQ

11/17/1953 Providence RI
Roy Dunn vs Gorgeous George Grant
Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio
Ruth Lake vs Jean Hogan
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Ann Lake vs Candy Carroll

11/18/1953 Portland ME
Johnny Rougeau beat Nanjo Singh
Rocky Baron vs Angelo Savoldi
Red Hall vs Tony Angelo

11/19/1953 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan & Johnny Rougeau beat Nanjo Singh & Don Evans DQ
Angelo Savoldi beat Les Ryan
Rebel Russell beat Rocky Barron

11/20/1953 North Adams MA
Karl von Eric vs Tommy Griffin
Roger McKay vs Boston Blackie

11/20/1953 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Nanjo Singh
Sandor Kovacs vs Tony Angelo
Johnny Rougeau vs Angelo Savoldi

11/21/1953 Revere MA
Elephant Boy vs Roy Dunn
Jesse James vs Karl von Eric
Ruth Lake vs Jean Hogan

11/23/1953 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Steve Stanlee beat Rebel Russell
Johnny Rougeau beat Les Ruffin
Ovila Asselin draw Tony Angelo

11/24/1953 Holyoke MA
Steve Stanlee beat Johnny Rougeau
Rocky Baron draw Angelo Savoldi
Red Hall beat Tony Angelo

11/25/1953 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Stanlee
Rebel Russell vs Tony Angelo
Johnny Rougeau vs Angelo Savoldi

11/27/1953 New Britain CT
Bob Lortie beat Zebra Kid
Pat Sullivan beat Jimmy Beaton

11/27/1953 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Steve Stanlee
Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell vs Sandor Kovacs & Rocky Baron
Les Ruffin vs Red Hall

11/28/1953 Newton MA
Great Toego & Zebra Kid vs Pat Sullivan & Jesse James

11/28/1953 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Bobo Lortie
Diamond Jim Brady & Red Weasel vs Pee Wee Cortez & Sonny Boy Cassidy

11/30/1953 Boston MA
Ben & Mike Sharpe draw Bill Melby & Billy Darnell
Johnny Rougeau vs Johnny Bence
Benito Gardini vs Rocky Baron
Rebel Russell vs Walter Red Hall

Last edited on Wed Jun 20th, 2018 02:16 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1953 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Stanlee
Benito Gardini beat Les Ryan
Johnny Bence beat Tony Angelo

12/2/1953 North Adams MA
Bob Lortie beat Great Toego
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Enos

12/3/1953 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sandor Kovacs
Steve Stanlee beat Benito Gardini
Johnny Bence beat Tiger Tasker

12/4/1953 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Tony Angelo vs Benito Gardini
Sandor Kovacs vs Johnny Bence

12/5/1953 Revere MA
Zebra Kid vs Jack Marshall
Dr Louis Couture vs Fuzzy Falzarano

12/6/1953 New Britain CT
Gorgeous George Grant beat Pat Sullivan
Manuel Bonica beat Wildman Lowe
Great Zuma beat Great Toego

12/7/1953 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt
Bull Curry beat Johnny Bence
Steve Stanlee beat Ovila Asselin
Benito Gardini beat Abe Coleman
Johnny Rougeau beat Bobby Nelson

12/7/1953 Springfield MA
Ann Lake & Princess Maritza beat Mars Bennett & Jean Hogan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Dr Louis Coutere & Gorgeous George Grant beat Karl von Eric & Great Zuma

12/8/1953 Burlington VT
Pat O'Connor vs Hans Schmidt
Bobby Nelson vs Maurice LaPointe
Johnny Rougeau vs Les Ryan

12/8/1953 Holyoke MA
Johnny Bence draw Benito Gardini
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron
Bull Curry beat Art Neilsen

12/9/1953 Providence RI
Verne Gagne vs Benito Gardini
Pat O'Connor vs Hans Schmidt
Angelo Savoldi vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Rebel Russell vs Rocky Baron

12/10/1953 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee beat Johnny Bence
Abe Coleman draw Tiger Taskeer

12/11/1953 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Johnny Bence vs Angelo Savoldi
Abe Coleman vs Tony Angelo

12/12/1953 New Britain CT
Bob Lortie beat Great Toego
Manuel Bonica beat Jimmy Beaton

12/12/1953 Revere MA
Mars Bennett & Jean Hogan vs An Lake & Princess Maritza
Buzz Orio vs Nick Valley
Fuzzy Falzaranno vs Dr Louis Couture

12/14/1953 Boston MA
Yukon Eric beat Art Nielsen
Jackie Nichols draw Arnold Skoalnd
Bull Curry draw Steve Stanlee
Joyce Ford beat Chima Mira

12/15/1953 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Joyce Ford beat Olga Zapeda
Arnold Skaaland draw Steve Stanlee

12/16/1953 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Joyce Ford beat Olga Zapeta
Arnold Skaaland draw Steve Stanlee

12/16/1953 Portland ME
Arnold Skaaland vs Rocky Baron
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Stanlee

12/18/1953 North Attleboro MA
Joyce Ford vs Olga Zapeda
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Stanlee
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker

12/19/1953 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Bob Lortie
Nick Valley vs Jesse James
Battle Royal
Sonny Boy Cassidy Vincent Garibaldi Farmer Pete Irish Jackie Lord Randall Diamond Jim Brady

12/21/1953 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Ruffy Silverstein beat Steve Stanlee & Manuel Cortez
Dom Papaleo draw Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland beat Rebel Russell
Jackie Nichols beat Angelo Savoldi

12/22/1953 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi beat Manuel Cortez & Jackie Nichols
Ruffy Silverstein draw Dom Papaleo
Arnold Skaaland beat Abe Coleman

12/23/1953 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols vs Manuel Cortez
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Angelo Savoldi vs Rocky Baron

12/26/1953 Revere MA
Ann Lake vs Jean Hogan
Gorgeous George Grant vs Bob Lortie
Fuzzy Falzarano vs Jack Marshall

12/28/1953 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez draw Jackie Nichols
Steve Karas beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Rebel Russell draw Dom Papaleo

12/29/1953 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi
Dom Papaleo draw Les Ryan
Rebel Russell beat Arnold Skaaland

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Manuel Cortez vs Sandor Kovacs & Jackie Nichols
Rebel Russell vs Dom Papaleo
Tiger Tasker vs Rocky Baron

1/2/1954 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Dick Marquis
Zebra Kid & Hooded Terror vs Tony Enos & Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Jesse James vs Bull Kalenko

1/4/1954 Boston MA
Ray Gunkle beat Ivan Rasputin
Bull Curry beat Dom Papaleo
Manuel Cortez beat John Heideman
Steve Karas draw Tiger Tasker

1/5/1954 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker draw Dom Papleo & Steve Karas
Abe Coleman draw Rocky Baron

1/6/1954 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Karas vs Rocky Baron
Abe Coleman vs Rebel Russell

1/7/1954 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert
Johnny Rougeau draw Steve Karas
Ali Bey beat Abe Coleman

1/7/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James

1/8/1954 North Attleboro MA
Yvan Robert vs Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau vs Steve Karas
Ali Bey vs Abe Coleman

1/9/1954 New Britain CT
Louis Couture beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Karl von Eric & Black Terror beat Tony Enos & Manuel Bonica
Joe Esposito beat Nick Valley

1/9/1954 Revere MA
Hans Schmidt vs Ray Walker

1/11/1954 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor vs Hans Schmidt
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Frank Scarpa vs Kenny Ackles
Ali Bey vs Steve Karas

1/12/1954 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert & Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry & Ali Bey
Les Ruffin beat Dom Papaleo
Rocky Baron draw Steve Karas

1/12/1954 Saco ME
Leon Couture beat Dan Walker
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Captain Kidd

1/13/1954 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Yvon Robert
Ali Bey vs Steve Stanlee
Steve Karas vs Les Ruffin

1/13/1954 Providence RI
Gorgeous George Grant vs Karl von Eric
Mars Bennett & Vera Gibbons vs Princess Maritza & Ann Lake
Dr Louie Coutere vs Herman Schmidt

1/14/1954 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert
Ali Bey beat Steve Karas
Steve Stanlee beat John Heideman

1/16/1954 New Britain CT
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Louis Couture
Joe Esposito beat Gus Johnson

1/16/1954 Pittsfield MA
Mars Bennett & Vera Gibbons vs Ann Lake & Princess Maritzia

1/16/1954 Revere MA
Karl von Eric & Black Terror vs Manuel Bonica & Nick Valley
Pat Sullivan vs Buzz Orio
Gypsy Joe Gonsalves vs Captain Kidd

1/18/1954 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Kenny Ackles draw Rebel Russell
Ali Bey beat Rocky Baron

1/19/1954 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Steve Stanlee
Ali Bey beat Abe Coleman
Rocky Baron draw Tiger Tasker

1/20/1954 Providence RI
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Louis Coutere
Antonio Leone vs LaVern Gagne
Captain Kidd vs Dan Walker
Sony Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady

1/21/1954 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ali Bey draw Don Leo Jonathan & Steve Stanlee
Rebel Russell beat Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker draw John Heideman

1/22/1954 Bridgeport CT
Baron Antonio Verdi & Antonio Leone vs Jesse James & Nick Valley
Verne Gagne vs George Grant

1/23/1954 New Britain CT
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Great Toego
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves & Buzz Orio beat Pat Sullizan & Tony Enos
Jesse James beat Manuel Bonica

1/23/1954 Revere MA
Mars Bennett & Vera Gibbons vs Princess Maritza & Lulu LaMar
Bob Lortie vs Gorgeous George Grant
Antone Leone vs Buzz Orio

1/25/1954 Boston MA
Hans Schmidt beat Pat O'Connor DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Rod Nelson
Charlie Diamond draw Abe Coleman
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles

1/26/1954 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Ali Bey beat George Babich & Kenny Ackles
Rebel Russell beat Abe Coleman
Steve Stanlee beat John Heideman

1/27/1954 Providence RI
Princess Maritza & Mars Bennett vs Lulu Lamar & Vera Gibbons
Baron Verdi vs Antone Leone
Gorgeous George Grant vs Dan Walker
Gypsy Joe Gonsalves vs Jessie James

1/28/1954 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ali Bey beat Don Leo Jonathan & Steve Stanlee
Tiger Tasker beat Red Hall
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron

1/28/1954 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca draw Baron Michele Leone
Rebel Russell beat George Babich
Kenny Ackles beat John Heideman
Les Ruffin beat Fritz von Wallich

1/29/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Ali Bey vs Steve Stanlee & Kenny Ackles
Les Ruffin vs Rebel Russell
Rocky Baron vs Charlie Diamond

1/30/1954 Greenfield MA
Princess Maritza beat Mars Bennett
Gus Johnson beat Nick Valley
Lucien Rochfort draw Tony Enos

1/30/1954 New Britain CT
Bob Lortie beat Baron Antonio Verdi
Pat Sullivan & Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Buzz Orio
Joe Esposito beat Ray Walker

1/30/1954 Revere Ma
Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall
Dr Louis Courtere vs Zebra Kid
Great Toego vs Dick Marquis

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/1/1954 Boston
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Kenny Ackles beat Al Warshawski
Rebel Russell beat Rocky Baron

2/2/1954 Holyoke MA
Steve Stanlee beat Al Warshawski
Ali Bey draw Rocky Baron
Mighty Schulz & Fuzzy Cupid beat Carl Krueger & Little Beaver

2/3/1954 Portland, ME
Steve Stanlee vs Rebel Russell
Al Warshawski vs Al Shiner Couture

2/3/1954 Providence RI
Mars Bennett & Jean Hogan vs Princess Maritza & Lulu Lamar
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Dr Louis Couture
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio

2/4/1954 Burlington VT
Bobby Managoff beat Don Leo Jonathan
Maurice LaPointe beat Bull Curry DQ
Manuel Cortez draw the Mask

2/4/1954 Hartford CT
Ali Bey draw Steve Stanlee
Rebel Russell beat Al Warshawski

2/6/1954 New Britain CT
Bob Lortie beat Karl von Eric
Great Toego & Gus Johnson beat Great Mephisto & Lucien Rochefort
Jesse James beat Nick Valley

2/6/1954 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Black Terror
Buzz Orio vs Pat Sullivan

2/8/1954 Boston MA
Yukon Eric draw Killer Kowalski
Rebel Russell beat Steve Stanlee
Kenny Ackles beat Ali Bey
Red Hall beat Dick Barber

2/9/1954 Holyoke MA
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Bull Curry draw Gene Stanlee
Tiger Tasker beat Ali Bey

2/10/1954 Manchester CT
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Tony Enos
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Lucien Rochefort

2/10/1954 Providence RI
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
The Great Toego vs Bob Lortie
Great Mephisto vs Ray Walker
Stanley Kowalski vs Jesse James

2/11/1954 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Lionel Baillegeron
Rebel Russell beat John Heideman
Red Hall beat Tiger Tasker DQ

2/12/1954 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Steve Stanlee
Ali Bey vs Tiger Tasker
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger vs Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz

2/13/1954 Revere MA
Bob Lortie vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Great Mephisto & Nick Valley vs Zebra Kid & Ray Walker

2/15/1954 Boston MA
Gene & Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Manuel Cortez draw Kenny Ackles
Red Hall beat Les Ruffin

2/16/1954 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry beat Lionel Baillegeron
Les Ryan beat Tiger Tasker

2/17/1954 Manchester CT
Bob Lortie vs Great Toego
Baron Antonio Verdi & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Jesse James & Great Mephisto
Ray Walker vs John Doncky

2/17/1954 Providence RI
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Jesse James vs Stanley Kowalski
Antonio Leone vs Nick Valley

2/18/1954 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Steve Stanlee
Jack Claybourne draw Lionel Baillegeron

2/19/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Don Leo Jonathan
Lional Balligeron vs Jack Claybourne
Kenny Ackles vs Rocky Baron

2/20/1954 New Britain CT
Stan Kowalski beat Great Toego
Joe Esposito & Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Buzz Orio
Tony Enos draw Jim Beaton

2/20/1954 Revere MA
Irish Jackie & Red Weasel vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Zebra Kid vs Bob Lortie
Antonio Leone vs Nick Valley

2/22/1954 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Kenny Ackles
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nielsen beat Bill Melby & Jack Witzig
Jack Claybourne beat Les Ruffin
Bull Curry beat Johnny Heideman

2/23/1954 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Don Leo Jonathan & Lionel Baillegeron
Jack Claybourne beat Tiger Tasker
John Heideman draw Rocky Baron

2/24/1954 Manchester CT
Stan Kowalski beat Baron Antonio Verdi
Jesse James beat George Hewitt

2/24/1954 Portland ME
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry DQ
John Heideman draw Rocky Baron
Tiger Tasker beat Red Hall

2/24/1953 Providence RI
Alma Miller & Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza & Lulu Lamar

2/25/1953 Hartford CT
Rebel Russell beat Les Ryan
Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Don Leo Jonathan & Jack Claybourne
John Heideman beat Rocky Baron

2/25/1954 Ludlow MA
Bull Curry vs Owen Clifford

2/26/1954 North Attleboro MA
Jack Claybourne & Kenny Ackles vs Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Rocky Baron vs John Heideman
Tiger Tasker vs Red Hall

2/27/1954 New Britain CT
Jesse James beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Pat Sullivan & Joe Esposito beat Karl von Eric & Red Terror
Gus Johnson beat Nick Valley

2/27/1954 Revere MA
Lulu Lamar vs Jean Hogan
Dick Marquis vs Paul Paree
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Gypsy Joe Gonsalves

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/24/1950 Hull MA
Gene Stanlee vs Jim Henry
Chick Garibaldi vs Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves vs Ace Freeman

9/8/1950 North Attleboro MA
Jim Goon Henry vs Angelo Cistoldi
Dan Prata vs Tony Enos
Guy LaRose vs Jack Bence

11/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy beat Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose beat Tiger Tasker
Q-Ball Rush draw Dan Prata

10/18/1951 Burlington VT
Manual Cortez vs Joe Christie
The Mask vs Les Ryan
Billy Darnell vs Masks Manager

11/6/1951 Burlington VT
Manuel Cortez vs Great Togo
Billy Darnell vs Joe Christie
Tony Angelo vs Pierre Labelle

1/18/1952 Greenfield MA
Gorgeous Gus Johnson beat Rocky Baron
Evelyn Johnson beat Jean Stanton
Bob Lang beat Jack Washburn
Paul Paree draw Dick Marquis
Bob Lang & Paul Paree beat Jack Washburn & Dick Marquis

2/15/1952 Greenfield MA
Tom Thumb beat Pee Wee Jimmy Jackson
Mr X beat Rocky Baron
Gus Johnson beat Sam Gardner
Jack Washburn draw Tommy Griffin
Gus Johnson & Jack Washburn DDQ Sam Gardner & Tommy Griffin

3/18/1952 Providence RI
Lou Thesz vs Yukon Eric
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Tuffy McCrae vs Sky Loow Low & Vittorio Gonzales
Jim Coffield vs Dan Prata

4/12/1952 Greenfield MA
Gus Johnson beat Dick Marquis
Manuel Rocca draw Leo Justin
Gus Johnson & Manuel Rocca beat Dick Marquis & Boston Blackie

7/28/1952 Greenfield MA
Owen Clifford vs Italian Angel Fred Carone
Jack Washburn vs Dick Marquis

9/9/1953 Holyoke MA
Ethel Brown & Barbara Baker beat Mary Jane Mull & Betty Hawkins
Red Hall beat Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker draw Rocky Baron

10/6/1952 Lowell Ma
Maurice Tillet vs Dan Prata

11/15/1952 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Pat O'Connor
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin

11/29/1952 Pittsfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Les Ruffin

3/3/1953 Malden MA
Yvon Robert vs Don Leo Jonathan
Slave Girl Moolah vs Rose Walker
Mr America vs Mighty Titan

3/28/1953 Revere MA
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Dynamite Dunn vs Jack Marshall
Masked Marvel vs Dan Prata

4/9/1953 Providence RI
Tiger Tasker vs Les Ruffin
Kato Yama vs Dan Prata
Fuzzy Cupid & Vittorio Gonzales vs Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

5/6/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama vs Dom Papaleo
Joe Swininck vs John Heideman
Les Ruffin vs George Babich

5/30/1953 Revere MA
Chris Belkas vs Gus Johnson
Dom Papaleo & Les Ruffin vs Les Ryan & Charlie Diamond
Rocky Baron vs Danny Dunn

8/13/1953 Dixfield ME
Zebra Kid vs Jesse James
Karl von Eric vs Roger Mackay
Jo Ann Davis & Pee Wee Cortez vs Leona Cordova & Red Weasel

1/18/1954 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Killer Kowalski
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Kenny Ackles vs Steve Karas
Ali Bey vs Rocky Baron

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1954 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Gene & Steve Stanlee
June Byers & Cora Coombs beat Ethel Brown & Judy Gloves
Jack Claybourne beat Tiger Tasker
Kenny Ackles draw Rocky Baron

3/3/1954 Holyoke MA
June Byers & Mary Jane Mull vs Ethel Brown & LaChonne LaClair
Jack Claybourne vs Rebel Russell
Ronnie Hill vs Bill Rogers

3/3/1954 New Britain CT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Tony Enos
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Jesse James
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Red Terror

3/5/1954 North Attleboro MA
Mary Jane Mull & June Byers vs Ethel Brown & Le Chona LeClaire
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
John Heideman vs Cement O'Neil

3/6/1954 Greenfield MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Buzz Orio vs Tony Enos
Johnny Morin vs Nick Valley

3/6/1954 New Britain CT
Stan Kowalski beat Baron Antonio Verdi
Jesse James & Antone Leone beat Red Terror & Gus Johnson
Joe Esposito beat Ray Walker

3/6/1954 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Karl von Eric vs Pat Sullivan
Ed Haddad vs Young Carnera
Preacher Lowe vs Tommy Griffin

3/8/1954 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca beat Sky Hi Lee
Rebel Russell draw Angelo Savoldi
Jack Claybourne draw Bull Curry
John Heideman vs Harry Lewis

3/9/1954 Fall River MA
Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis

3/9/1954 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Claybourne
Angelo Savoldi beat Johnny Heideman
Cora Coombs & June Byers beat Ehel Brown & Violet Viann

3/10/1954 Pittsfield MA
Antonio Leone vs Gorgeous George Grant
Irish Jackie & Masked Weasel vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Jean Hogan vs Alma Mills
Antonio Verdi vs Ray Walker

3/11/1954 Burlington VT
Don Leo Jonathan vs Manuel Cortez
Gene Stanlee & Ray Stern vs Mask & Pierre LaSalle

3/12/1954 North Attleboro MA
Cora Coombs & June Byers vs Ehel Brown & Violet Viann
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Angelo Savoldi vs Johnny Heideman

3/13/1954 New Britain CT
Stan Kowalski vs Don Cerino
Karl von Eric vs Pat Sullivan

3/13/1954 Revere MA
Antonio Leone & Jesse James & Black Terror & Buzz Orio
Gorgeous George Grant vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

3/15/1954 Boston MA
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nielsen draw Bill Melby & Jack Witzig
Jack Claybourne beat John Heideman
Kenny Ackles draw Angelo Savoldi
Tiger Tasker beat Rocky Baron

3/16/1954 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell NC Jack Claybourne & Herb Trawick
Rocky Baron draw Tony Angelo
Owen Clifford beat Les Ruffin

3/17/1954 North Adams MA
Antone Leone beat Gorgeous George Grant
Gypsy Joe & Red Terror vs Jesse James & Ray Walker
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Manuel Bonica

3/17/1954 Portland ME
Jack Claybourne vs Bull Curry
Herb Trawick beat Tony Angelo
Rocky Baron vs Ronnie Hill

3/18/1954 Burlington VT
Bobby Managoff DCOR Don Leo Jonathan
Johnny Rougeau vs Al Tucker
Maurice LaPointe vs Chuck Anderson

3/18/1954 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert beat Masked Marvel
Herb Twawick beat Tony Angelo
Johnny Heideman beat Angelo Savoldi DQ

3/19/1954 North Attleboro MA
Jack Claybourne & Herb Trawick vs Masked Marvel & Rebel Russell
Tony Angelo vs Angelo Savoldi
John Heideman vs Tiger Tasker

3/20/1954 New Britain CT
Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Pat Sullivan & Joe Esposito beat Don Cerino & Gus Johnson
Ray Walker beat Bob Oland

3/20/1954 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Jean Hogan vs Daisy Mae & Vera Gibbons

3/21/1954 Hartford CT
Stan Kowalski & Jesse James vs Karl von Eric & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone
Pat Sullivan vs Manuel Bonica

3/22/1954 Boston MA
Hans Schmidt beat Don Leo Jonathan
Jack Claybourne beat Rebel Russell
Hardy Kruskamp draw Kenny Ackles
Herb Trawick beat Tiger Tasker

3/22/1954 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs the Mask

3/23/1954 Holyoke MA
Jack Claybourne & Herb Trawick beat Don Leo Jonathan & Masked Marvel DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond
Ronnie Hill draw Rocky Baron

3/23/1954 Providence RI
Antonino Rocca vs Sky Hi Lee

3/24/1954 New Britain CT
Bob Lortie vs Jesse James
Karl von Eric & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Pat Sullivan & Ray Lortie
Dick Marquis vs Nick Valley

3/25/1954 Burlington VT
Bobby Managoff vs Manuel Cortez
Ray Stern vs Tony Angelo

3/26/1954 North Attleboro MA
Herb Trawick & Jack Claybourne vs Hardy Kruskamp & Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker vs Cfharlie Diamond
Ronny Hill vs Billy Lyons

3/27/1954 Bennington VT
Jesse James vs Ray Walker
Paul Paree vs Manuel Bonica
Jean Hagen & Alma Mills vs Mary Gibbs & Jean Davis

3/27/1954 Revere MA
Karl von Eric vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Buzz Orio & Nick Valley vs Pat Sullivan & Yukon Bob Orland
Prince Omar vs Tommy Griffin

3/28/1954 New Britain CT
Gorgeous George Grant beat Stan Kowalski
Antone Leone beat Manuel Bonica
Red Terror beat Billy Graham

3/29/1954 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Jack Claybourne beat Angelo Savoldi
Herb Trawick beat John Heideman
Les Ryan draw Hardy Kruskamp

3/30/1954 Holyoke MA
Cowboy Bob Bradley & Haile Salisse beat Tito Enfante & Fuzzy Cupid
Jack Claybourne beat Angelo Savoldi
Rocky Baron draw John Heideman

3/30/1954 Providence RI
Antonino Rocca vs Sky Hi Lee

3/31/1954 Portland ME
Red Hall beat Rebel Russell DQ
Jack Claybourne draw Tiger Tasker
Salio Ilalasie & Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tito Enfante

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1954 Hartford CT
Tosh Togo & Great Togo beat Manuel Cortez & Steve Stanlee
Jack Claybourne beat Rebel Russell
Les Ryan beat Rocky Baron

4/3/1954 Revere MA
Jean Hogan vs Hanna Schmidt
Eddie Haddad vs Zebra Kid
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Stanley Kowalski
Tony Enos vs Billy Graham

4/5/1954 Boston MA
Antonino Roccca beat Mighty Atlas
Jack Claybourne draw Manuel Cortez
Kenny Ackes draw Rebel Russell
Rocky Baron beat Harry Lewis

4/7/1954 Portland ME
Jack Claybourne & Cememt O'Neil beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Steve Karas beat Rocky Baron
Charlie Diamond draw Ronnie Hill

4/8/1954 Hartford CT
Mr Moto beat Angelo Savoldi
John Heideman beat Fritz Ziegfried
Les Ryan beat Frank Natale

4/8/1954 Holyoke MA
Antone Leone beat Jack Clayborne
Sammy Berg beat Tiger Tasker
Ronnie Hill beat Charley Diamond

4/10/1954 North Adams MA
Jimmy Benton vs Tony Enos
Gus Johnson vs Ed Haddad

4/10/1954 Revere MA
Zebra Kid & Buzz Orio vs Joe Esposito & Tommy Griffin
Jesse James vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Ray Walker vs Joe Williams

4/12/1954 Boston MA
Argentina Rocca beat Hans Hermann
Tiger Tasker draw Kenny Ackles
Jack Claybourne draw Steve Stanlee
Manuel Cortez beat Harry Lewis

4/14/1954 Portland ME
Jack Claybourne beat Manuel Cortez
Steve Karas draw Tiger Tasker

4/15/1954 Hartford CT
Baron Michele Leone beat Mr Moto
Manuel Cortez & Jack Claybourne beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Les Ryan draw John Bence

4/16/1954 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Jack Claybourne
Steve Stanlee vs Steve Karas
Kenny Ackles vs Rocky Baron

4/17/1954 New Haven CT
Sammy Berg vs Red Demon 
Angelo Savoldi & Frank Milano vs Johnny Heidman & Fritz Von Wallick
Baron Leone vs Mr. Moto

4/17/1954 Revere MA
Red Eagle vs Gorgeous George Grant
Gus Johnson vs Ed Haddad

4/19/1954 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Art Nielsen
Yvon Robert beat Rebel Russell DQ
John Swenski draw Jim LaRock
Evon Carpentier beat Les Ruffin

4/20/1954 Holyoke MA
Dot Dotson & Cora Combs vs Viola Vian & Thine Mira
Yukon Eric draw Yvon Robert
John Swenski draw Evon Carpentier

4/20/1954 Springfield MA
Vincent Garibaldi vs Lord Robert Randall

4/21/1954 Portland ME
Yukon Eric vs Yvon Robert
Dot Dawson & Cora Combs vs Violet Vian & Olgo Zapada

4/22/1954 Bridgeport CT
Verne Gagne vs Sky Hi Lee

4/23/1954 North Attleboro MA
Dot Dotson & Cora Combs vs Olga Zepada vs Violet Viann
Jack Claybourne vs John Swenski
Tiger Tasker vs Evon Carpentier

4/24/1954 New Britain CT
Bob Lortie beat Jesse James
Pat Sullivan & Ray Lortie beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Karl von Eric
Dick Marquis beat Nick Valley

4/24/1954 Revere MA
Marilyn Flynn vs Alma Mills
Stan Kowalski vs Sam Berger

4/27/1954 Holyoke MA
Dot Dotson & Betty Hawkins vs Violet Viann & Chena Marie
Jackie Nichols vs Jack Claybourne

4/28/1954 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols beat John Swenski
Chena Mira & Vilet Viann beat Dot Dotson & Betty Hawkins
Steve Karas draw Enos Carpenter

4/30/1954 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Violet Viann & Chira Mira beat Betty Hawkins & Dot Dotson
Evon Carpentier draw John Swenki
Jack Claybourne beat Tiger Tasker
Bobby Manganoff beat Rebel Russell

4/30/1954 North Attleboro MA
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Karas
Jimmy LaRarue vs Les Ruffin
Ronnie Hill vs Rocky Baron

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1954 New Britain CT
Pat Sullivan draw Gus Johnson
Joe Esposito beat Wild Man Low

5/1/1954 Revere MA
Gypsy Joe Gonsalves vs Ray Walker
Fritz von Eric vs Stan Kowalski vs Antone Leone & Jesse James
Prince Omar vs Tony Enos

5/4/1954 Holyoke MA
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Karas
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker beat Jim Mitchell & Jack Claybourne COR

5/8/1954 New Britain CT
Stan Kowalski beat Chief Black Hawk
Pat Sullivan & Dick Marquis beat Gus Johnson & Prince Omar

5/8/1954 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Daisy Mae vs Jean Hogan

5/10/1954 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca beat Yukon Eric
Jack Claybourne beat Harry Leris
Jackie Nichols beat Jim Mitchell
Jim LaRock draw Steve Karas

5/11/1954 Holyoke MA
Jack Claybourne & Jim Mitchell beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Steve Karas beat Jim LaRock
Yvon Carpentier beat Rocky Baron

5/12/1954 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols beat Jack Claybourne
Steve Karas draw Enos Carpenter
Black Panther beat Jim LaRock

5/14/1954 North Attleboro MA
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Karas
Jack Claybourne & Jim Mitchell vs Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Evon Carpentier vs Jim LaRock

5/15/1954 Hartford CT
Stan Kowalski beat Buzz Orio
Antonio Leone vs Gus Johnson
Chief Black Hawk draw Jesse James

5/15/1954 Revere MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Gorgeous George Grant
Karl von Eric vs Prince Omar
Pat Sullivan vs Ray Walker

5/17/1954 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt
Jack Claybourne beat Sky Hi Lee
Jim Mitchell draw Steve Karas
Evon Carpenter beat Harry Lewis

5/19/1954 Holyoke MA
Pat O'Connor beat Sky Hi Lee
Yvon Carpentier draw Jack Claybourne
Red Hell draw Rocky Baron

5/19/1954 Hull MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Stan Kowalski vs Prince Omar
Antone Leone vs Frank James

5/19/1954 Portland ME
Verne Gagne beat Jackie Nichols
Rebel Russell vs Steve Karas
Black Panther vs Tiger Tasker
Ronnie Hill vs Al Couture

5/20/1954 Hartford CT
Stan Kowalski & Jesse James beat Karl von Eric & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Gorgeous George Grant beat Antone Leone
Pat Sullivan beat Manuel Bonica

5/21/1954 North Attleboro MA
Jackie Nichols & Jim Mitchell vs Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas vs Rocky Baron
Evon Carpentier vs Les Ruffin

5/22/1954 Revere MA
Chief Black Hawk vs Antone Leone
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Geronimo vs Red Weasel & Irish Jackie

5/24/1954 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Jack Claybourne draw Rebel Russell
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Betty White & Babs Wingo

5/25/1954 Holyoke MA
Betty White & Babs Wingo beat Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley
Yvon Carpentier draw Steve Karas
Jim Mitchell beat Tiger Tasker DQ

5/26/1954 Hull MA
Frank James vs Tony Enos
Chief Black Hawk vs Prince Omar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone

5/28/1954 North Attleboro MA
Betty White & Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley
Steve Karas vs Evon Carpentier
Ronnie Hill vs Rocky Baron

5/29/1954 Hartford CT
Roland Meeker beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Karl Von Eric draw Jesse James

5/29/1954 Revere MA
Frankie James vs Gorgeous George Grant
Chief Black Hawk vs Pat Sullivan
Rodney Hill vs Manuel Bonica

5/31/1954 Boston MA
Jack Claybourne vs Bobby Managoff
Jackie Nichols vs Legs Langevin
Steve Karas vs Tiger Tasker
Rocky Baron vs Evon Carpenter

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1954 Hull MA
Irish Jackie & Red Weasel vs Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk
Gus Johnson vs Tony Enos

6/2/1954 Pittsfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone

6/2/1954 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols & Steve Karas beat Jack Claybourne & Tiger Tasker
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Kathleen Wimbley vs Betty White.

6/5/1954 Revere MA
Roland Meeker vs Buzz Orio
Karl von Eric vs Jesse James

6/8/1954 Holyoke MA
Mildred Burke beat Mary Jane Mull
Jim Mitchell draw Steve Karas
Yvon Carpentier beat Les Ruffin

6/9/1954 Hull MA
Jesse James & Antone Leone vs Chief Black Hawk & Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Gorgeous George Grant vs Frank James
Roland Meeker vs Jack Singer

6/12/1954 Revere MA
Jesse James & Pat Sullivan vs Karl von Eric & Frank James
Bob Lortie vs Chief Black Hawk
Roland Meeker vs Jack Singer

6/14/1954 Boston MA
Verne Gagne & Bobby Managoff beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
Mildred Burke beat Mary Jane Mull
Yvon Robert beat Rebel Russell
Manuel Cortez beat Hans Hermann

6/15/1954 Manchester CT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Gus Johnson
Joe Esposito vs Frank James
Nick Valley vs Randy Hill

6/15/1954 Pittsfield MA
Yukon Eric beat Hans Hermann
Bobby Managoff vs Rebel Russell
Manuel Cortez vs Yvon Robert

6/16/1954 Hull MA
Jesse James vs Tony Enos
Karl von Eric & Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis & Pat Sullivan
Roland Meeker vs Gus Johnson

6/16/1954 Pittsfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone

MA6/19/1954 Revere MA
Jesse James & Antone Leone vs Karl von Eric & Gus Johnson
Roland Meeker vs Frank James
Stanley Wydra vs Buzz Orio

6/23/1954 Hull MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Zebra Kid vs Roland Meeker
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Ray Walker

6/23/1954 Manchester CT
Roland Meeker & Antone Leone vs Chief Black Hawk & Frank James
Karl von Eric vs Nick Valley
Stan Kowalski vs Gus Johnson

6/24/1954 Nashua NH
Tarzan Stanley Kowalski vs Nick Valley
Zebra Kid vs Preacher Lowe

6/26/1954 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Lady Angel
Darling Dagmar vs Daisy Mae
Frank James vs Ray Walker
Roland Meeker vs Baron Antonio Verdi

6/29/1954 Pittsfield MA
Roy McClarity vs Rebel Russell

6/30/1954 Hull MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Irish Pat Sullivan
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs George Smith

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1950 Hull MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Pat Sullivan

7/1/1954 Nashua NH
Stan Kowalski beat Frank Smith
Frank James beat Dick Marquis
Tom Griffin beat Chief Black Hawk DQ

7/3/1954 Revere MA
Baron Antonio Verdi & Stan Kowalski vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves & Roland Meeker
Alma Mills vs Jean Hogan
Pat Sullivan vs Frank James

7/6/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Yvon Robert beat Juan Perez
Johnny Rougeau draw Kenny Ackles
Sky Low Low & Karl Kruger vs Tito Infante & Pee Wee James

7/6/1954 Rutland VT
Killer Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff

7/7/1954 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Juan Perez
Johnny Rougeau beat Kenny Ackles
Tito Infante & Pee Wee James beat Sky Low Low & Karl Kruger

7/7/1954 Hull MA
Jesse James & Antone Leone vs Stan Kowalski & Baron Verdi
Frank James vs Pat Sullivan
Chief Black Hawk vs Ray Walker

7/8/1954 Nashua NH
Amazing Zuma beat Gorgeous George Grant
Tarzan Bolo (Tarzan Tyler) beat Zebra Kid
Karl Von Erich beat Rodney Hill
Buzz Orio draw Jack Marshall

7/8/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Frank James vs Preacher Lowe
Black Terror vs Nick Valley

7/9/1954 Thompsonville CT
Gorgeous George Grant beat Pat Sullivan
Great Zuma beat Chief Black Hawk
Frank James beat Nick Valley

7/10/1954 Revere MA
Great Zuma vs Antonio Verdi
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Frank James
Irish Jackie & Red Weasel & Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete

7/13/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Lionel Baillegeron vs Tony Angelo
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Black Panther vs Rocky Baron

7/14/1954 Holyoke MA
Lionel Baaillegeron & Jim Mitchell vs Tony Angelo & Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas vs Rocky Baron
Arnold Skaaland vs Les Ruffin

7/14/1954 Hull MA
Lady Angel vs Slave Girl Moolah
Stan Kowalski vs Jesse James
Antonio Verdi vs Great Zuma

7/15/1954 Nashua NH
Stan Kowalski beat Pat Sullivan
Buzz Orio beat Zebra Kid DQ
Nick Valley beat Tony Enos

7/16/1954 Thompsonville CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Great Zuma vs Nick Valley
Ronnie Hill vs Gus Johnson

7/17/1954 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Great Zuma vs Buzz Orio
Karl von Eric vs Roland Meeker
Chief Black Hawk vs Pat Sullivan

7/19/1954 Wells Beach ME
Yvon Robert vs Tiger Tasker

7/20/1954 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Yvon Robert
Johnny Barend vs Les Ruffin
Steve Karas vs John Heideman

7/21/1954 Hull MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Antonio Verdi vs Roland Meeker
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Great Zuma

7/21/1954 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca vs Yvon Robert
Black Panther vs John Heideman
Arnold Skaaland vs Red Hall

7/21/1954 Springfield MA
Alma Mills vs Candy Carroll

7/22/1954 Nashua NH
Pat Sullivan beat Tarzan Stan Kowalski
Roland Meeker beat Nick Valley

7/23/1954 Thompsonville CT
Antone Leone beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Chief Black Hawk draw Roland Meeker
Joe Esposito beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

7/24/1954 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antonio Verdi vs Great Zuma & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Karl von Eric vs Jesse James
Pat Sullivan vs Frank James

7/26/1954 Wells Beach, ME
Tiger Tasker vs Steve Karas
Arnold Skaaland vs Abe Coleman
Rocky Baron vs Red Hall

7/27/1954 Manchester CT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Les Ryan vs Roland Meeker
Tommy Griffin vs Gus Johnson

7/28/1954 Nashua NH
Mighty Atlas beat Bob Orton
Arnold Skoaland draw Steve Karras
Rocky Baron draw John Heideman
Red Hall beat Tiger Tasker

7/28/1954 Wilbraham MA
Chief Black Hawk vs Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Karl von Eric

7/30/1954 North Attleboro MA
Steve Karas vs John Heideman
Arnold Skaaland vs Charlie Diamond
Abe Coleman vs Les Ruffin

7/30/1954 Thompsonville CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Red Weasel & Irish Jackie
Stan Kowalski beat Gus Johnson
Great Zuma draw Ricky Waldo

7/31/1954 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk
Stan Kowalski vs Antone Leone
Jesse James vs Frank James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/2/1954 York Beach ME
Karl Von Eric vs Antone Leone
Ricky Waldo vs Baron Verdi
Zebra Kid vs Nick Valley

8/3/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Steve Karas beat Bob Langevin
Arnold Skaaland vs John Heideman

8/4/1954 Greenfield MA
Angelo Savoldi vs Legs Langevin

8/4/1954 Holyoke MA
Arnold Skaaland vs Abe Coleman
Legs Langevin vs Angelo Savoldi
Steve Karas vs Johnny Heideman

8/4/1954 North Adams MA
Roland Meeker beat Chief Blackhawk
Tarzan Bolo draw Baron Verde

8/4/1954 Wilbraham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Ricky Waldo

8/5/1954 Nashua NH
Tony Enos vs Baron Verdi
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Antone Leone
Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae vs Fabulous Moolah & Lady Angel

8/5/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Roland Meeker vs Les Ryan
Stan Kowalski vs Ricky Waldo

8/6/1954 Thompsonville CT
Zebra Kid vs Joe Esposito
Karl von Eric vs Tarzan Bolo
Dick Marquis vs Paul Paree

8/7/1954 Revere MA
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Stan Kowalski & Chief Black Eagle vs Jesse James & Tarzan Bolo
Frank James vs Ricky Waldo

8/9/1954 Narragansett RI
Gorgeous George Grant vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tony Verdi vs Ricky Waldo
Tony Enos vs Ronnie Hill

8/10/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Manuel Cortez vs Steve Karas
Rocky Baron vs Les Ruffin
Red Hall vs Charlie Diamond

8/11/1954 Hull MA
Jesse James & Antonio Leone vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves & Chief Black Hawk
Black Terror vs Great Zuma
Les Ryan vs Ricky Waldo

8/11/1954 North Adams, MA
Stan Kowalski beat Tarzan Bolo
Pat Sullivan beat Antonio Verdi

8/11/1954 Wilbraham MA
Candy Carroll vs Alma Mills
Roland Meeker vs Frank James

8/12/1954 Nashua NH
Bob Lortie beat Georgeous George Grant DQ
Karl Von Eric beat Tommy Griffin
Ricky Waldo draw Zebra Kid

8/13/1954 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee vs Adrian Bailegeron
Red Demon vs Angelo Savoldi
Leo Arnone vs Buddy Gilbert

8/13/1954 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Manuel Cortez
Tony Lanza vs Steve Karas
Les Ruffin vs Dom Papaleo

8/13/1954 Thompsonville CT
Leo Arnone beat Ernie Natali

8/14/1954 Revere MA
Chief Black Hawk vs Great Zuma
Daisy Mae & Darlin Dagmar vs Slave Girl Moolah & Lady Angel

8/16/1954 York Beach ME
Stan Kowalski vs Ricky Waldo
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tarzan Bolo

8/18/1954 Hull MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Stan Kowalski vs Jesse James
Frank James vs Les Ryan

8/18/1954 North Adams MA
Pat Sullivan vs Gypsy Joe
Chief Black Hawk vs Tarzan Bolo

8/18/1954 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Steve Karas beat John Heideman
Dom Papaleo beat Harry Lewis Lewis

8/19/1954 Nashua NH
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Antone Leone
Jesse James vs Les Ryan

8/20/1954 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez & Tiger Tasker vs Dom Papaleo & Steve Karas
John Heideman vs Rocky Baron
Red Hall vs Danny Dunn

8/20/1954 Thompsonville CT
Gene Stanlee & Red Demon vs Adrian Baillegeron & Angelo Savoldi
Leo Arnone beat Fritz von Wallich

8/21/1954 Revere MA
Manuel Cortez & Tiger Tasker vs Dom Papaleo & Steve Karas
John Heideman vs Rocky Baron
Red Hall vs Danny Dunn
Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James
Roland Meeker vs Frank James
Stan Kowalski & Gorgeous George Grant vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves & Great Zuma

8/23/1954 York Beach ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Stan Kowalski
Frank James & Zebra Kid vs Great Zuma & Ralph Meeker
Paul Paree vs Ronnie Hill

8/25/1954 Hull MA
Lady Angel vs Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae
Ricky Waldo vs Great Zuma
Les Ryan vs Roland Meeker

8/25/1954 Wilbraham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James
Chief Black Hawk vs Jesse James

8/26/1954 Nashua NH
Great Zuma vs George Grant
Ricky Waldo & Pat Sullivan vs Frank James & Chief Black Hawk

8/27/1954 Hancock MA
Tony Enos vs Ronnie Hill
Dick Marquis vs Paris Paul Paree
Darling Dagmar vs Daisy Mae

8/27/1954 Thompsonville CT
Ilio Depaulo vs Arnold Skaaland
Leo Arnone vs Count Gagliano
Gene DuBuque vs Boris Kameroff

8/27/1954 Warwick RI
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Zebra Kid vs Pat Sullivan
Joe Esposito vs Pat Sullivan

8/28/1954 Revere MA
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk
Jesse James vs Jack Marshall

8/30/1954 York Beach ME
Chief Black Hawk vs Ricky Waldo
Great Zuma vs. Gypsy Joe 

8/31/1954 Manchester CT
Les Ryan vs Roland Meeker
Nick Valley vs Zebra Kid

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/10/1950 Quincy MA
Guy LaRose beat The Phantom
Walter Lipson beat Henry Armus DQ
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ruffin

2/17/1950 Quincy MA
Phantom beat Henri Vermeersh
Clyde Steeves beat George Harben
Roland Meeker beat Les Ruffen

2/24/1950 Quincy MA
Phantom Brothers vs Roland Meeker & Clyde Steeves
Tiger Tasker vs Jerry Conrad
Tom Casey vs Fred Carone

3/3/1950 Quincy MA
Phantom vs Clyde Steeves
Guy LaRose vs Jack Marshall
Walter Lipson vs Jerry Conrad

3/10/1950 Quincy MA
The Phantom Abe Zvonkin beat Guy LaRose
Roland Meeker vs Jack Dillon
Les Ruffin vs Les Ryan

3/17/1950 Quincy MA
Guy LaRose & Clyde Steeves beat Jack Marshall & Les Ruffin
Jim Blood vs Charlie Diamond
Jerry Conrad vs Ed Mcneil

3/24/1950 Quincy MA
Tom Casey vs Jacques Bernard
Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall
Ed McNeil beat Fred Carone

5/6/1950 Brockton MA
Don Eagle vs Manuel Cortez

8/2/1950 Holyoke MA
Angelo Cistoldi beat Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone
Chick Garibaldi beat Chris Belkas

8/30/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose beat Angelo Cistoldi
Gene Stanlee beat Sky Hi Lee
Rebel Russell beat Ace Freeman

11/20/1950 Stamford CT
Lone Eagle beat George Lenihan
John Heideman & Hardy Kruskamp beat Chris Belkas & Nick Lucenti
Fritz Wallich draw George Babich

5/1/1951 Providence RI
Fred von Schacht vs Mario DeSouza
Nell Stewart vs Cora Coombs
Tiny Mills & Rebel Russell vs Bibber McCoy & Ed Francis

7/16/1951 Providence RI
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

8/15/1951 Holyoke MA
Pee Wee James & Jimmy Little beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Lone Eagle beat Jack Britton
Black Panther beat Tom Steel

9/5/1951 Holyoke MA
Golden Teror beat Mario DeSouza
Rebel Russell draw Black Panther
Frank James draw Hal Keene

9/11/1951 Providence RI
Lord James Blears vs Frederick von Schacht
Mario Desouza & Manuel Cortez vs Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Tom Steele
Les Ryan vs Frank James

9/26/1951 Holyoke MA
John Kostas beat Tom Casey
Hal Keene draw Dom Papaleo
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Rebel Russell
Mario DeSouza beat Stan Wydra

10/5/1951 North Attleboro MA
Great Moto vs Bull Curry
Hal Keene vs John Kostas
Stan Wydra vs George Reinenger

10/26/1951 North Attleboro MA
Great Moto vs Golden Terror
Bull Curry vs Kit Fox
Clyde Steeves vs Mr Rex

11/13/1951 Providence RI
Mae Weston Audrey Johnson Millie Stafford vs Lilly Bitter Betty Hawkins Marilyn Livingston
Bull Curry vs Hal Keene
Mr Rex vs Dan Prata
Mike Clancy vs Frank James

11/14/1951 Holyoke MA
Chuck Montana beat Kit Fox
Tom Steele beat Frank James
Betty Hawkins beat Mae Weston

11/28/1951 Holyoke MA
Clyde Steeves draw Stan Wydra
Tex Oran beat Charlie Diamond
Lord Wellington Spears beat Johnny Bence
George Babich beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

2/19/1952 Providence RI
Carol Cook & Violet Viann vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Killer Kowalski vs Guy LaRose
Sheik Clarence vs Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves vs Les Ryan

3/18/1952 Providence RI
Lou Thesz beat Yukon Eric
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Tuffy McCrae beat Sky Low Low & Vittorio Gonzales
Jim Coffield draw Dan Prata

6/14/1952 Revere MA
Steve Casey vs Eddie McNeil
Jack Reed vs Al Staples
Danny Dunn vs Buster Jones
Sam Gardner vs Lee Enfield

7/14/1952 Providence RI
Bibber McCoy vs Jack Marshall

2/24/1953 Malden MA
Lady Angel vs Darling Dagmar
The Titan vs Gorgeous George Grant

4/18/1953 Revere MA
Fuzzy Cupid & Vittorio Gonzales vs Sky Low Low & Tuffy McRae

4/25/1953 Cambridge MA
Zebra Kid vs Mr America
Jesse James vs Elephant Boy

5/17/1953 Providence RI
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Pat Sullivan vs Tom Griffin

7/15/1953 Hull MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Chief Little Bear
Red Weasel & Irish Jackie vs Pee Wee Cortez & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Elephant Boy vs Ronnie McKay

1/15/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Yvon Robert
Steve Stanlee & Rocky Baron vs Tiger Tasker & Ali Bey
Rebel Russell vs Dom Papaleo

1/18/1954 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Kenny Ackles draw Rebel Russell
Ali Bey beat Rocky Baron

2/5/1954 North Attleboro MA
Steve Stanlee vs Tiger Tasker
Ali Bey vs Al Warshawski
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1954 Hull MA
Lady Angel & Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae
Great Zuma vs Stan Kowalski
Zebra Kid vs Jesse James

9/2/1954 Nashua NH
Great Zuma vs Gorgeous George Grant
Zebra Kid vs Les Ryan
Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio

9/3/1954 Thompsonville CT
Ilio DiPaolo vs Gene Dubuque
Leo Arnone vs Fritz Ziegfried
John Heideman vs Hal Kanner

9/4/1954 Revere MA
Great Zuma & Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Stan Kowaiski & Buzz Orio
Black Terror vs Ricky Waldo
Tony Enos vs Ronnie Hill

9/8/1954 Hull MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Diamond Jim Brady & Vincent Garibaldi
Great Zuma vs Pancho Romero
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Chief Blue Eagle

9/9/1954 Nashua NH
Boston Blackie vs Jack Marshall
Tony Enos vs Nick Valley

9/11/1954 Revere MA
Great Zuma vs Buzz Orio
Chief Blue Eagle vs Les Ryan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Diamond Jim Brady & Vincent Garibaldi

9/15/1954 Thompsonville CT
Verne Gagne vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland & Abe Coleman vs John Heideman & Fritz ovon Wallich
Leo Arnone vs Soldier Barry

9/16/1954 Burlington VT
Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin vs Ike Eakin & Fred Atkins
Sammy Berg vs Frank Valois
Tony Lanza vs Yvan Racicot

9/16/1954 Nashua NH
Gypsy Joe Gonzales & George Grant vs Chief Blue Eagle & Jesse James
Amazing Zuma vs Pancho Romero
Chief Black Hawk vs Roland Meeker

9/18/1954 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Buzz Orio vs Gypsy Joe Gonsalves & Chief Blue Eagle
Roland Meeker vs Pancho Romero
Jack Marshall vs Tony Enos
Les Ryan vs Black Terror

9/19/1954 Chicopee Falls MA
Leo Arnone draw Hank Sela

9/21/1954 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez beat Masked Marvel
Sammy Berg beat Johhny Heidema
Arnold Skaaland draw Rocky Baron

9/22/1954 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Jackie Nichols
Sammy Berg draw Fred Beloise
Tiger Tasker beat Rocky Baron

9/25/1954 Revere MA
Karl von Eric & Black Terror vs Jesse James & Chief Blue Eagle
Gypsy Joe Gonsalves vs Buzz Orio

9/27/1954 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Ike Eakins
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bob Langevin
Sammy Berg beat Harry Lewis

9/27/1954 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols beat Manuel Cortez
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Rusty Rogers draw Lou Abrams

9/28/1954 Burlington VT
Pat O'Connor vs Ike Eakin
Sandor Kovacs vs Rebel Russell
Johnny Rougeau vs Ted Germaine

9/30/1954 Keene NH
Buzz Orio vs. Roland Meeker ended without a winner as a time limit draw

Last edited on Tue Jul 3rd, 2018 08:59 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/2/1954 New Britain CT
Karl Von Erich & Black Terror vs Great Zuma & Jesse James
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Stanley Wydra
Joe Esposito vs Buzz Orio

10/2/1954 Revere MA
Bob Lortie vs Bobby Rogers
Mighty Schultz & Sir Robert Randall vs Tiny Roe & Prince Nicolai
Zebra Kid vs Young Carnera

10/4/1954 Boston MA
Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
Don Leo Jonathan beat Adrian Baillargeon
Dom Papaleo drew Sammy Berg
Steve Lutz beat Tiger Tasker COR

10/5/1954 Holyoke MA
Steve Lutz beat Hank Scalia
Bull Curry beat Sammy Berg
Leo Arnone beat Les Ruffin

10/6/1954 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Sammy Berg
Steve Lutz beat Lou Abrams
Dom Papaleo beat Les Ruffin

10/8/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Sammy Berg
Tiger Tasker vs Steve Lutz
Lou Abrahams vs Rocky Baron

10/9/1954 New Britain CT
Chief Black Hawk vs Chief Blue Eagle
Joe Esposito & Jesse James vs Black Terror vs Zebra Kid
Rocky Baron vs Nick Valley

10/9/1954 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Great Zuma vs Ray Walker

10/11/1954 Boston MA
Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski drew Pat O'Connor & Bobby Managoff
Lew Abrams beat Les Ruffin DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Sammy Berg
Bull Curry draw Steve Lutz

10/12/1954 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Lutz
Arnold Skaaland draw Dom Papaleo
Leo Arnone beat John Heideman DQ

10/12/1954 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Chief Blue Eagle vs Zebra Kid
Rocky Baron vs Buzz Orio

10/14/1954 Burlington VT
Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff vs Bobby Managoff & Larry Moquin
Johnny Rougeau vs Lee Henning
Gene Stanlee vs Rebel Russell

10/14/1954 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Jackie Nichols
Steve Lutz beat Tiger Tasker
Adrian Baillegeron draw Dom Papaleo

10/15/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Steve Lutz vs Adrian Baillegeron
Leo Arone vs Tiger Tasker

10/16/1954 New Britain CT
Great Zuma draw Gorgeous George Grant

10/16/1954 Revere MA
Joe Esposito vs Jack Marshall
Roland Meeker & Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Buzz Orio & Black Terror
Nick Valley vs Ronnie Hill

10/18/1954 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Managoff
Prince Maiava beat Tiger Tasker
Jackie Nichols draw Steve Lutz
Adrian Baillargeon beat Bull Curry DQ

10/18/1954 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James
Roland Meeker & Great Zuma vs Buzz Orio & Chief Black Hawk
Roy Walker vs Tony Enos

10/19/1954 Lowell MA
Chief Black Hawk vs Ray Walker
Roland Meeker vs Herman Schmidt

10/19/1954 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Gene Stanlee
Adrian Baillegeron draw Angelo Savoldi
John Heideman beat Leo Arnonoe
Steve Lutz beat Tiger Tasker

10/20/1954 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Candy Carroll
Great Zuma beat Ray Walker
Chief Blue Eagle beat Herman Schmidt

10/21/1954 Portland ME
Pat O'Connor vs Bull Curry
Steve Lutz vs Tony Angelo
Johnny Rougeau vs Tiger Tasker

10/22/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Lutz
Johnny Rougeau vs Tony Angelo
Tiger Tasker vs Dom Papaleo

10/23/1954 New Britain CT
Stan Wydra vs Chief Blue Eagle
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Rocky Baron
Herman Schmidt vs Tony Enos

10/23/1954 Revere MA
Joe Esposito vs Black Terror
Gorgeous George Grant vs Roland Meeker

10/25/1954 Boston MA
Roy McClarity drew Verne Gagne
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Prince Maiava beat Tony Angelo
Manuel Cortez drew Johnny Rougeau

10/25/1954 Springfield MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Darling Dagmar
Joe Esposito beat Lew Lewin
Tom Griffin beat Rocky Baron

10/26/1954 Lewiston ME
Roy McClarity beat Wild Bull Curry 2-1
Steve Lutz beat Les Ruffin
Tony Angelo beat Johnny Rougeau

10/26/1954 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Lou Lewin vs Gus Johnson
Chief Blue Eagle vs Zebra Kid

10/27/1954 Holyoke MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Great Zuma beat Gypsy Joe Gonsalves
Gorgeous George Grant beat Tony Enos

10/29/1954 North Attleboro MA
Manny Cortez vs Steve Lutz
Kenny Ackles vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Leo Arnone

10/30/1954 New Britain CT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Black Terror vs Lew Lewin
Buzz Orio vs Nature Boy Ricco

10/30/1954 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Rocky Baron vs Tom Griffin
Herman Schmidt vs Red Krueger

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1954 Boston MA
Hans Schmidt beat Roy McClarity
Bull Curry beat Steve Lutz
Manuel Cortez draw Kenny Ackles
Belle Starr & Millie Stafford draw Joyce Ford & Judy Glover

11/1/1954 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Tommy Griffin
Great Zuma beat Ray Walker
Lew Lewin draw Chief Blue Eagle

11/3/1954 Burlington VT
Johnny Rougeau vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Tony Angelo vs Legs Langevin

11/3/1954 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Darling Dagmar
Great Zuma beat Lou Lewin
Herman Schmidt draw Chief Blue Eagle

11/4/1954 Portland ME
Prince Maivia vs Rebel Russell
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker vs Steve Lutz & Kenny Ackles
Rocky Baron vs Rusty Rogers

11/5/1954 Bennington VT
Don Levin vs Great Zuma
Chief Blue Eagle vs Roland Meeker
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar

11/5/1954 Brarttleboro VT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Tony Enos

11/6/1954 Revere MA
Lew Lewin vs Herman Schmidt
Chief Blue Eagle vs Stanley Wydra

11/8/1954 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Prince Maiava
Kenny Ackles beat Steve Lutz
Bull Curry beat Steve Karas
Penny Banner & Judy Glover beat Millie Stafford & Belle Starr

11/8/1954 Springfield
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Zebra Kid vs Dick Marquis
Ray Walker vs Buzz Orio

11/9/1954 Burlington VT
Pat O'Connor beat Bull Curry
Prince Maivia beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Russell

11/10/1954 Holyoke MA
Roland Meeker & Ray Walker vs Frank James & Herman Schmidt
Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Grant

11/12/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Stanlee vs Steve Karas
Kenny Ackles vs Charlie Diamond

11/13/1954 Revere MA
Jesse James & Great Zuma vs Gorgeous George Grant & Frank James
Joe Esposito vs Stanley Wydra
Ray Walker vs Lew Lewin

11/15/1984 Boston MA
Steve Stanlee Bull Curry & The Mask beat Johnny Rougeau Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Tiger Tasker draw Steve Karas
Barney Deighan beat Les Ruffin
Kenny Ackles beat Rebel Russell

11/15/1954 Springfield MA
Candy Carroll & Jean Hogan vs Alma Mills & Jo Ann Davis
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Great Zuma

11/16/1954 Lowell, MA
Gorgeous George Grant Lou Lewin & The Outlaw vs Jesse James Great Zuma & Rocky Baron
Rocky Baron vs Tony Enos

11/17/1954 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Daisy Mae
Great Zuma beat Herman Schmidt
Jean LeFleur beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales DQ

11/18/1954 Hartford CT
Great Zuma & Jesse James beat Gorgeous George Grant & Gypsy Joe Gonzales DQ
Joe Esposito beat Buzz Orio
Black Terror draw Nature Boy Ricco

11/18/1954 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Barney Deighan
Steve Stanley vs Kenny Ackles
Tiger Tasker vs Steve Karas

11/22/1954 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca beat Art Neilson
Barney Deighan beat Harry Lewis
Bull Curry beat Steve Karas
Steve Stanlee draw Manuel Cortez

11/23/1954 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Amazing Zuma
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nature Boy Ricco

11/24/1954 Holyoke MA
Red Weasel & Mighty Schultz vs Diamond Jim Brady & Farmer Pete
Roland Meeker vs Frank James
Jean LeFleur vs Lew Lewin

11/26/1954 Ware MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Tony Enos
Chief Blue Eagle beat Gus Johnson
Nature Boy Ricco beat Zebra Kid

11/27/1954 Revere MA
Gypsy Joe Gonsalves vs Young Carnera
Jack Marshall vs Tony Enos
Slave Girl Moolah & Charlotte Dunbar vs Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae

11/29/1954 Boston MA
Yukon Eric beat Bull Curry
Prince Maivia beat Rebel Russell
Steve Stanlee beat Kenny Ackles
Manuel Cortez draw Barney Deighan

11/30/1954 Lowell MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae
Chief Black Eagle vs Black Terror
Great Zuma vs Frank James

Last edited on Wed Jul 4th, 2018 01:42 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1954 Holyoke MA
Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae beat Slave Girl Moolah & Jean Hogan DQ
Great Zuma beat Jean LeFleur
Nature Boy Rico draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales

12/1/1954 Portland ME
Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Barney Deighan draw Steve Stanlee
Bull Curry beat Steve Karas
Rebel Russell beat Tiger Tasker

12/3/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Prince Maivia
Johnny Rougeau vs Ovila Asselin
Charlie Diamond vs Rusty Rogers

12/4/1954 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Candy Carroll vs Daisy Mae & Darling Dagmar
Joe Esposito vs Frank James
Jesse James vs Lew Lewin

12/4/1954 Ware MA
Vince Garibaldi & Mighty Schultz vs Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tony Enos
Frank James vs Lew Lewin

12/6/1954 Boston MA
Verne Gagne& Yukon Eric beat Hans Schmidt & Steve Stanlee
Manuel Cortez beat Ovila Asselin
Manuel Cortez beat Barney Deighan
Steve Karas draw Johnny Rougeau

12/7/1954 Portland ME
Verne Gagne beat Manuel Cortez
Prince Maivia draw Steve Stanlee
Tom Thumb & Otto Bowman beat Tito Enfante & Tuffy McRea

12/8/1954 Holyoke MA
Great Zuma beat Gorgeous George Grant
Chief Blue Eagle beat Bill Cole
Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Frank James beat Chief Blue Eagle & Nature Boy Rico

12/9/1954 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau
Larry Moquin vs Rebel Russell

12/10/1954 Ware MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Joe Esposito vs Zebra Kid
Buzz Orio vs Rod Nelson

12/11/1954 Revere MA
Lew Lewin vs Jim Cunningham
Jean LeFleur vs Stanley Wydra
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Slave Girl Moolah vs Jean Hogan

12/13/1954 Boston MA
Steve Stanlee Bull Curry & The Mask Frank Valois beat Johnny Rougeau Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
Mario DeSousa beat Les Ruffin
Jack Bence draw Steve Karas
Tito Infante & George McCrae beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James

12/15/1954 Holyoke MA
Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae beat Slave Girl Moolah & Candy Carol
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves draw Jesse James
Nature Boy Ricco beat Frank James

12/18/1954 Revere MA
Chief Blue Eagle & Great Zuma vs Frank James & Gypsy Joe Gonsalves
Gorgeous George Grant vs Bill Cole
Dom Papaleo vs Duke Montana

12/20/1954 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca beat the Mask Frank Valois
Mario DeSouza beat Hans Hermann
Steve Karas beat Harry Lewis
Jackie Nichols draw Tiger Tasker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/31/1950 Quincy MA
Gene Stanlee beat Frederick von Schacht
Red O'Dell beat Guy LaRose
Jacques Bernard draw Clyde Steeves

11/20/1950 Stamford CT
Lone Eagle beat George Lenihan
John Heideman & Hardy Kruskamp beat Chris Belkas & Nick Lucenti
Fritz Wallich draw George Babich

10/23/1952 Hartford CT
Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine

6/18/1953 Old Orchard Beach ME
Lulu Lamar vs Terry Astor
Chief Little Bear vs Gorgeous George Grant
Great Zuma vs Nick Valley

7/2/1953 Old Orchard Beach ME
Elephant Boy vs Great Zuma
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie
Gorgeous George Grant vs Chief Little Bear

7/16/1953 Old Orchard Beach ME
Elephant Boy vs Great Zuma
Evelyn Johnson vs Candy Carroll
Zebra Kid vs Jesse James

10/6/1953 Lowell MA
Mars Bennett Candy Carroll & Beverly Sylvia vs Princess Moritza Alma Mills & Lulu LaMar
Billy Martin vs Manuel Bonica
Great Zuma vs Nick Valley

10/20/1953 Lowell MA
Elephant Boy vs Great Zuma
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Irish Jackie vs Farmer Pete

4/5/1954 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Steve Stanlee
Les Ruffin vs Jack Claybourne
Tito Infante & Fuzzy Cupid vs Otto Bowman & Saile Haillasie

6/1/1954 Holyoke MA
Ethel White & Babs Wingo vs Beverly Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley
Red Hall vs Steve Karas
Jim Mitchell vs Rocky Baron

6/4/1954 North Attleboro MA
Betty White & Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley
Evan Carpentier vs Steve Karas
Jim Mitchell vs Tiger Tasker

6/25/1954 North Attleboro MA
Jim Mitchell & Steve Karas vs Tiker Tasker & Rebel Russell
Rocky Baron vs Danny Dunn
Red Hall vs Cement O'Neil

7/9/1954 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Jim Mitchell
Johnny Rougeau vs Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas vs Kenny Ackles

7/16/1954 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Steve Karas
Rocky Baron vs John Heideman
Jim Mitchell vs Arnold Skaaland

7/29/1954 Waterford CT
Great Zuma beat Gorgeous George Grant
Joe Esposito vs Frank James

8/6/1954 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Steve Karas
Arnold Skaaland vs Angelo Savoldi
John Heideman vs Charlie Diamond

9/3/1954 North Attleboro MA
Angelo Savoldi & John Heideman vs Dom Papaleo & Steve Karas
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Diamond
Rusty Rogers vs Rocky Baron

9/6/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Gorgeous George Grant & Zebra Kid vs Amazing Zuma & Roland Meeker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1955 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco & Great Zuma vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves & Buzz Orio
Jesse James vs Gus Johnson

1/3/1955 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor & Roy McClarity draw Art Nielsen & Reggie Lisowski
Mario DeSouza NC Steve Stanlee
Vince Carty beat Les Ruffin
Manuel Cortez beat Steve Karas

1/5/1955 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza & Steve Karas beat Manuel Cortez & Rebel Russell

1/7/1955 North Attleboro MA
Roy McClarity vs Manuel Cortez
Mario DeSouza vs Steve Stanlee
Vince Carty vs Steve Karas

1/8/1955 Revere MA
Rebel Russell vs Chief Blue Eagle
Frank Sexton vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

1/10/1955 Boston MA
Gene Stanlee & Steve Stanlee DCOR Mario DeSouza & Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Herb Trawick beat Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas beat Vince Carty

1/12/1955 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Stan Wydra
Gorilla Dallo beat Chief Blue Eagle
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Nature Boy Ricco

1/12/1955 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez & Steve Stanlee draw Mario DeSouza & Steve Karas
Tiger Tasker draw Cement O'Neil
Cement O'Neil beat Tony Angelo

1/14/1955 North Attleboro MA
Steve Stanlee vs Mario DeSouza
Steve Karas & Cement O'Neil vs Manuel Cortez & Tiger Tasker
Vince Carty vs Les Ruffin

1/17/1955 Boston MA
Art Nielsen & Reggie Lisowski beat Don Leo Jonathan & Hans Schmidt
Mario DeSouza beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Herb Trawick beat Jack LaRue
Les Ryan draw Stece Karas

1/19/1955 Cambridge MA
Argentina Zuma VS Gypsy Joe
Herman Schmidt & Black Terror vs Jesse James & Chief Blue Eagle

1/19/1955 Holyoke MA
Venus LaFrance beat Slave Girl Moolah
Bob Lortie beat Frank James
Gorilla Ballo beat Nature Boy Ricco

1/22/1955 North Attleboro MA
Tiger Tasker beat Abe Coleman
Johnny Heidman beay Rocky Baron
Ali Bey & Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles & Steve Stanlee

1/22/1955 Revere MA
Bob Lortie vs Frankie James
Nature Boy Ricco vs Gus Johnson
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Sir Robert Randall Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

1/24/1955 Boston MA
Argentina Rocca beat Don Leo Jonathan
Mario DeSouza beat Tony Angelo
Herb Trawick beat Cowboy Hughes DQ
Steve Stanlee beat Harry Lewis

1/24/1955 Thompsonville CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Tony Enos vs Frank James
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Italian Angel Fred Carone vs Dick Marquis

1/26/1955 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorilla Dallo vs Chief Blue Eagle

1/26/1955 Holyoke MA
Prince Omar Great Zuma & Jesse James vs Herman Schmidt Gypsy Joe Gonsalves & Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo vs Lew Lewin
Gus Johnson vs Tony Enos

1/29/1955 Revere MA
Venus LaFrance vs Slave Girl Moolah
Great Zuma vs Herman Schmidt

1/31/1955 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor beat Yukon Eric
Manuel Cortez draw Cowboy Hughes
Mario DeSouza beat Tommy Murphy
Steve Stanlee drew Steve Karas

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/2/1955 Holyoke MA
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Diamond Jim Brady & Red Weasel
Bob Lortie beat Herman Schmidt
Rebel Russell beat Nature Boy Ricco

2/3/1955 Cambridge MA
Jean Hogan vs Alma Mills
Gorilla Frank Dallo vs Stanley Wydra
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Jesse James

2/5/1955 Revere MA
Gorilla Dallo vs Bob Lortie
Black Terror & Buzz Orio vs Jesse James & Chief Blue Eagle
Karl von Eric vs Dick Marquis

2/7/1955 Boston MA
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Manuel Cortez
Penny Banner beat Mae Weston
Mario DeSouza beat Tiger Tasker
Steve Stanlee beat Les Ruffin

2/7/1955 Woonsockett RI
Hans Schmidt draw Great Zuma

2/8/1955 Waterbury CT
Adrien Baillargeon vs Red Demon 
Pat O'Connor & Roy McClarty vs Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson

2/9/1955 Holyoke MA
Gorilla Dallo beat Lew Lewin
Alma Mills & Slave Girl Moolah beat Darling Dagmar & Venus LaFrance
Rebel Russell beat Stan Wydra

2/12/1955 Cambridge MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Red Weasel & Diamond Jim Brady
Herman Schmidt vs Great Zuma
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Chief Blue Eagle

2/12/1955 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar& Venus LaFrance
Nature Boy Ricco vs Stan Wydra
Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio

2/14/1955 Boston MA
Cowboy Hughes beat Mario DeSouza
June Byers & Mae Weston beat Penny Banner & Mary Jane Mull
Bill Miller beat Steve Stanlee
Paul Baillegeron beat Tony Angelo

2/16/1955 Cambridge MA
Candy Carroll vs Alma Mills
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Nature Boy Ricco
Lew Lewin vs Buzz Orio

2/16/1955 Holyoke MA
Stan Wydra & Chief Black Eagle beat Gorilla Dallo & Herman Schmidt
Rebel Russell beat Great Toego
Jesse James beat Walter Lipson

2/19/1955 Revere MA
Great Toego vs Chief Blue Eagle
Battle Royal 5 midgets
Randy Rudolph Diamond Jim Brady Farmer Pete Vincent Garibaldi Sonny Boy Cassidy

2/23/1955 Cambridge MA
Great Toego vs Jesse James
Black Terror vs Charlie Diamond
Tony Enos vs Nick Valley

2/23/1955 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Rebel Russell
Baron Antonio Verdi & Herman Schmidt beat Victon Peterson & Ronnie Hill
Roy Evans beat Manuel Bonica

2/23/1955 New Bedford MA
Mario DeSousa vs Benito Gardini
June Byers vs Penny Banner
Mary Jane Mull vs Mae Weston

2/25/1955 North Attleboro MA
June Byers & Mae Weston vs Mae Young & Gloria Barrittini
Benito Gardini vs Jack LaRue
Maurice LaPointe vs Tiger Tasker

2/26/1955 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Candy Carroll
Nature Boy Ricco vs Gus Johnson
Rebel Russell vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

2/28/1955 Boston MA
Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski beat Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Paul Ballegeron
Mario DeSouza beat Jack LaRue
Maurice LaPointe beat Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/2/1955 Cambridge MA
Chief Blue Eagle vs Rebel Russell
Herman Schmidt & Stanley Wydra vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco

3/2/1955 Holyoke MA
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Roy Evans vs Victor Peterson

3/5/1955 Revere MA
Rebel Russell vs Chief Blue Eagle
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Herman Schmidt
Gus Johnson vs Vic Peterson

3/7/1955 Boston
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Paul Baillegeron
Manuel Cortez beat Mickey Gold
Angelo Savoldi beat Maurice LaPointe
Herb Trawick beat Tiger Tasker

3/8/1955 Lowell MA
Tony Enos vs Jim Cunningham
Black Terror vs Nick Valley

3/9/1955 Holyoke MA
Slave GirL Moolah beat Lady Angel
Herman Schmidt beat Roy Evans
Victor Peterson draw Baron Antonio Verdi

3/11/1955 Manchester VT Boxing/ Wrestling card
Chief Blue Eagle vs Stanley Wydra
Boxing Willie Pep vs Herman Gary
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Diamond Jim Brady & Vincent Garibladi

3/11/1955 North Attleboro MA
Pat O'Connor vs Manuel Cortez
Herb Trawick vs Angelo Savoldi
Danny Dunn vs Tiger Tasker

3/12/1955 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Venus LaFrance
Mario DeSouza vs Stanley Wydra
Black Terror vs Chief Blue Eagle

3/14/1955 Boston MA
Bill Miller & Cowboy Len Hughes beat Manuel Cortez & Paul Baillargeon COR
John Swenski beat Angelo Savoldi
Herb Trawick beat Tony Lanza
Mickey Gold draw Maurice LaPointe

3/15/1955 Lowell MA
Chief Blue Eagle vs Herman Schmidt
Bob Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco
Slave Girl Moolah vs Venus LaFrance

3/16/1954 Holyoke MA
Mario DeSouza beat Stanley Wydra
Lady Angel NC Slave Girl Moolah
Rebel Russell beat Nature Boy Ricco

3/19/1955 Revere MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Black Terror
Lady Angel vs Slave Girl Moolah
Nick Valley vs Herman Schmidt

3/21/1955 Boston MA
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Herb Trawick beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Dom Papaleo beat Les Ryan
Mickey Gold draw John Swenski

3/22/1955 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Chief Blue Eagle
Mario DeSouza vs Bob Russell

3/23/1955 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Candy Carroll beat Lady Angel & Venus LaFrance
Baron Verdi beat Chief Blue Eagle
Jesse James draw Rebel Russell

3/25/1955 Manchester VT
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nature Boy Ricco
Stan Kowalski vs Mario De Souza

3/26/1955 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Karl von Eric
Chief Blue Eagle vs Nick Valley
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Gorgeous George Grant

3/28/1955 Boston MA
Bill Miller beat Manuel Cortez
Brown Panther & Tuffy McCrae beat Pee Wee James & Ivan the Terrible
John Swenski draw Don Lee
Tim Geohagan beat Al Warshawski

3/29/1955 Lowell MA
Herman Schmidt vs Nature Boy Ricco
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tony Enos

3/30/1955 Holyoke MA
Mario DeSouza beat Karol Kowalski DQ
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Gorgeous George Grant
Herman Schmidt draw Baron Antonio Verdi

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/2/1955 Revere MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Karl von Eric

4/4/1955 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca beat Bill Miller DQ
John Swenski beat Harry Lewis
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Sammy Berg
Manuel Cortez draw Dom Papaleo

4/5/1955 Lowell MA
Chief Blue Eagle vs Nick Valley
Black Terror vs Tony Enos

4/6/1955 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Lorraine Swanson draw Venus LaFrance & Lady Angel
Mario DeSouza beat Chief Blue Eagle
Baron Antonio Verdi draw Stanley Wydra

4/9/1955 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Candy Carroll vs Venus LaFrance & Lady Angel

4/11/1955 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor beat Cowboy Len Hughes
John Swenski beat Les Ruffin
Tim Geohagen beat Marshall Lewis
Sandor Kovacs draw Manuel Cortez

4/12/1955 Lowell MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Stanley Wydra
Lionell Baillegeron & Chief Blue Eagle vs Dionne Brothers
Alma Mills vs Venus LaFrance

4/13/1955 Holyoke MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James
Chief Blue Eagle vs Stan Kowalski

4/15/1955 Manchester VT
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tony Enos
Nature Boy Ricco draw Baron Anthonio Verdi
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Dutch Schultz & Diamond Jim Brady

4/16/1955 Revere MA
Stan Kowalski vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Chief Blue Eagle vs Black Terror
Chief Thunderbird vs Rebel Russell

4/18/1955 Boston MA
Lou Thesz draw Pat O'Connor
Al & Tiny Mills beat Yvon Robert & Leo Numa
Tim Geohagan beat Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo draw John Swenski

4/20/1955 Holyoke MA
Lady Angel & Venus LaFrance beat Lorraine Swanson & Alma Mills
Chief Thunderbird draw Gypsy Joe Gonsalves
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Rebel Russell

4/23/1955 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Lady Angel
Mario De Souza vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Black Terror vs Nature Boy Ricco

4/26/1955 Lowell MA
Jesse James vs Bob Russell
Tony Enos vs Nature Boy Ricco
Patsy Regan & Alma Mills vs Candy Carroll & Jean Hogan

4/26/1955 Portland ME
Hans Schmidt beat Don Leo Jonathan
John Swenski vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker

4/27/1955 Holyoke MA
Candy Carroll & Lorraine Swanson beat Patsy Regan & Alma Mills
Mario DeSouza beat Baron Antonio Verdi
Chief Thunnderbird beat Gus Johnson

4/30/1955 Revere MA
Patsy Regan & Alma Mills vs Lorraine Swanson & Candy Carroll
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Jesse James vs Rocky Baron

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1955 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor draw Hans Schmidt
Manuel Cortez beat Bill Miller
John Swenski draw Arnold Skaaland
Angelo Savoldi beat Les Ruffin

5/2/1955 Lowell MA
Stan Kowalski vs Gorgeous George Grant
Mario DeSouza vs Karl von Eric
Chief Thunderbird vs Stanley Wydra

5/3/1955 Portland ME
Bill Miller beat Manuel Cortez
Bibber McCoy beat John Swenski

5/4/1955 Holyoke MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Stan Kowalski DQ
Chief Thunderbird beat Rebel Russell
Jesse James beat Nature Boy Ricco

5/6/1955 Manchester VT
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Lorraine Swanson vs Patsy Regan
Mario DeSouza vs Baron Antonio Verdi

5/7/1955 Revere MA
Mario DeSouza vs Gorgeous George Grant
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Jim Cunningham vs Manuel Bonica

5/11/1955 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills & Ann Lake beat Jean Hogan & Lorraine Swanson
Chief Thunderbird beat Nick Valley
Jesse James beat El Toro DQ

5/13/1955 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez & Soldier Barry vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
John Swenski vs Tiger Tasker
Hal Kenner vs Cement O'Neil

5/14/1955 Revere MA
Ann Lake & Alma Mills vs Jean Hogan & Lorraine Swanson
El Toro vs Nature Boy Ricco
Chief Thunderbird vs Baron Antonio Verdi

5/18/1955 Holyoke MA
Chief Thunderbird & Jesse James beat Stan Kowalski & Rebel Russell
Tarzan Bolo beat Gus Johnson
El Toro beat Tony Enos

5/21/1955 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Grant
El Toro & Buzz Orio vs Chief Thunderbird vs Great Bolo
Stan Kowalski vs Charlie Diamond

5/23/1955 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Antonino Rocca COR
Art Nielsen & Reggie Lisowski draw Don Leo Jonathan & Hans Schmidt
Arnold Skaaland beat Harry Lewis
Bill Miller beat Angelo Savoldi

5/24/1955 Lowell MA
Rebel Russell vs Mario DeSouza 
El Toro vs Tarzan Bolo

5/25/1955 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Bolo beat Buzz Orio
Alva Mills & Ann Lake beat Candy Carroll & Lorraine Swanson
Chief Thunderbird vs Ray Walker

5/28/1955 Revere MA
Lorraine Swanson & Candy Carroll vs Alma Mills & Ann Lake
Mario DeSouza vs Stan Kowalski
Tarzan Bolo vs Ray Walker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/1/1955 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Bolo beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Nature Boy Ricco draw Ray Walker

6/2/1955 Newport RI
Gorgeous George Grant vs Ray Walker
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Nature Boy Ricco

6/4/1955 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Stan Kowalski vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves & Nature Boy Ricco
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Tarzan Bolo vs Black Terror

6/7/1955 Hull MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Diamond Jim Brady & Vincent Garibaldi
Tarzan Bolo vs Buzz Orio
Chief Thunderbird vs Rebel Russell

6/7/1955 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker draw Angelo Savoldi
Dot Dotson & Patty Neff beat China Mira & Lulu LaMar

6/8/1955 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Stan Kowalski
Nature Boy Ricco beat Mario DeSouza
Little Eagle & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Diamond Jim Brady Vincent Garibaldi & Red Weasel

6/14/1955 Hull MA
Candy Carroll & Alma Mills vs Venus LaFrance & Daisy Mae
Buzz Orio vs Tarzan Bolo
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Diamond

6/14/1955 Portland ME
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Savoldi

6/15/1955 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills & Candy Carroll beat Venus LaFrance & Daisy Mae
Tarzan Bolo draw Nature Boy Rico
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Ray Walker

6/17/1955 North Attleboro MA
Dot Dotson & Patti Neff vs China Mara & Lina LaMar
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Angelo Savoldi vs Art Kapitan

6/18/1955 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Candy Carroll vs Venus LaFrance & Daisy Mae
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Ray Walker
Tarzan Bolo vs Buzz Orio

6/21/1955 Hull MA
Dom Papaleo vs Buzz Orio
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Charlie Diamond
Ronnie Hill vs Nick Valley

6/22/1955 Holyoke MA
Daisy Mae & Venus LaFrance beat Alma Mills & Candy Carroll
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Tony Enos
Nick Valley draw Ray Walker

6/25/1955 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Lorraine Swanson vs Venus LaFrance & Daisy Mae
Mario DeSouza vs Buzz Orio
Nick Valley vs Charlie Diamond

6/27/1955 York Beach ME
Daisy Mae & Venus LaFrance vs Candy Carroll & Alma Mills

6/29/1955 Holyoke MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Pedro Montanez
Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Rebel Russell beat Nature Boy Ricco Ronnie Hill & Nick Valley

6/29/1955 Hull MA
Darling Dagmar & Lorraine Swanson vs Venus LaFrance & Daisy Mae

Last edited on Sat Jul 14th, 2018 04:07 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/6/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Roy McClarity
Roland Meeker beat Jim Goon Henry DQ
Billy Kerr beat Tiger Tasker

2/13/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Jim Goon Henry
Thor Morgan vs George Harben
Tom Casey vs Billy Kerr

6/26/1950 Portland ME
Guy LaRose beat Frank James
Frank Sexton beat Roland Meeker
Miguel Torres draw Chick Garibaldi

1/16/1951 Bangor ME
Tiger Tasker beat Polo Cordova

1/30/1951 Bangor ME
Ella Waldek vs Beverly Lehner
Bibber McCoy vs Tiger Tasker
Jack Dillon vs Tom Steel

2/5/1951 Lowell MA
Ella Waldek vs Bevely Lehmer
Bull Curry vs Sky HI Lee
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Belanger

11/30/1951 North Attleboro MA
Lord Albert Spears vs John Kostos
Bull Curry vs Mr Rex
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Steel
Steve Karas vs Tex Oran

2/10/1953 Cambridge MA
Tiger Tasker vs Les Ruffin

3/11/1953 Holyoke, MA
Masked Marvel beat Tiger Tasker
Terry Shannon beat Claire DuBois
George Scott draw Les Ruffin

4/11/1953 Revere MA
Yvon Robert vs Tiger Tasker
Gino Vagnone vs John Heideman
Ovila Asselin vs Masked Marvel

4/18/1953 Revere MA
Fuzzy Cupid & Vittorio Gonzales vs Sky Low Low & Tuffy McRae
Yvon Robert vs Tiger Tasker

10/2/1953 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Tiger Tasker
Rebel Russell & Dom Papaleo vs Cement O'Neil & Rocky Baron
Dick Marquis vs Les Ruffin

1/27/1954 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Ali Bey vs John Heideman
Abe Coleman vs Al Shiner Couture

4/27/1954 Holyoke MA
Dot Dotson & Betty Hawkins vs Violet Viann & Chena Marie
Jackie Nichols vs Jack Claybourne
Yvon Carpentier vs Tiger Tasker

5/4/1954 Holyoke MA
Jackie Nichols draw Steve Karas
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker beat Jim Mitchell & Jack Claybourne COR
Yvon Carpentier draw Jim LaRock

5/5/1954 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols draw Jack Claybourne
Evon Caprentier & Jim LaRock beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Steve Karas

5/31/1954 Boston MA
Bobby Managoff beat Jack Claybourne
Jackie Nichols beat Legs Langevin
Steve Karas draw Tiger Tasker
Evon Carpentier beat Rocky Baron

6/11/1954 Nashua NH
Pat Sullivan vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

6/30/1954 Holyoke MA
Sky Low Low & Karl Krueger beat Pee Wee James & Tito Infante
Tiger Tasker beat Al Warshoski
Danny Dunn draw Rocky Baron

7/13/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Lionel Baillegeron vs Tony Angelo
Arnold Skaaland beat Tiger Tasker
Black Panther vs Steve Karas
Rocky Baron vs Danny Dunn

7/15/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Jean Hogan vs Alma Mills
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Antone Leone
Roland Meeker vs Frank James
Chief Black Hawk vs Tarzan Bolo

7/29/1954 Portland ME
Arnold Skaaland draw Steve Karras
Mighty Atlas beat Bob Orton
John Heideman beat Abe Coleman

9/17/1954 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Larry Moquin
Sammy Berg vs Tiger Tasker
Rocky Baron vs Charlie Diamond

9/20/1954 Cambridge MA
Tiger Tasker vs Les Ruffin

11/20/1954 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garabladi & Diamond Jim Brady
Herman Schmidt vs Nature Boy Ricco
Frank James vs Steve LaFlur

12/6/1954 Boston MA
Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric beat Hans Schmidt & Steve Stanlee
Manuel Cortez beat Ovila Asselin
Manuel Cortez beat Barney Deighan
Steve Karas draw Johnny Rougeau
Prince Maivia beat Tiger Tasker

2/24/1955 Saco ME
Jack LaRue beat Benito Gardini

3/2/1955 Saco ME
Mario DeSouza vs Jack LaRue
Maurice LaPointe vs Tiger Tasker

5/6/1955 North Attleboro MA
Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi vs John Swenski & Dom Papaleo
Antone Leone vs Tiger Tasker
Hal Kanner vs Danny Dunn

6/20/1955 Providence RI
Tiger Tasker vs Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1955 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Angelo Savoldi vs Tiger Tasker
Ernie Natalie vs Art Kapitan

7/2/1955 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

7/6 1955 Hull MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Tony Enos
Stanley Wydra vs Jim Cunningham
Ronnie Hill vs Charlie Diamond

7/8/1955 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs George Babich
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Cement O'Neil
Les Ruffin vs Rusty Rogers

7/8/1955 Warwick RI
Gorgeous George Grant vs Ray Walker
Pat Sullivan vs Nick Valley
Rocky Baron vs Danny Dunn

7/9/1955 Revere MA
Venus LaFrance vs Lady Angel
Nature Boy Ricco vs Tony Enos
Abe Halpern vs Dynamite Danny Dunn

7/13/1955 Hull MA
Tarzan Bolo vs Gorgeous George Grant
Little Lone Eagle & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Red Weasel & Diamond Jim Brady
Abe Helpern vs Buzz Orio

7/15/1955 Warwick RI
Daisy Mae & Venus LaFrance vs Lorraine Swanson & Candy Carroll
Bob Boyer vs Buzz Orio
Tarzan Bolo vs Young Carnera

7/16/1955 Nashua NH
Mario DeSouza vs Danny Dunn
Rebel Russell vs Ronnie Hill

7/16/1955 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Nature Boy Ricco vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves & Jim Cunningham
Ray Walker vs Charlie Diamond
Eddie Haddad vs Stanley Wydra

7/20/1955 Hull MA
Lady Angel vs Venus LaFrance
Candy Carroll vs Daisy Mae
Tarzan Bolo vs Nature Boy Ricco

7/23/1955 Nashua NH
Rebel Bob Russell beat Mario DeSouza
Tarzan Bolo beat Young Carnera

7/23/1955 Revere MA
Lady Angel & Candy Carroll vs Daisy Mae & Venus LaFrance
Karl von Eric vs Red Kelly
Buzz Orio vs Charlie Diamond

7/27/1955 Hull MA
Lady Angel & Daisy Mae vs Candy Carroll & Alma Mills

7/30/1955 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco & Rebel Russell vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Jesse James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/3/1955 Nashua NH
Ronnie Hill beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves DQ
Ray Walker draw Maurice Dupree
Farmer Pete & Chief Little Eagle vs Vincent Garibaldi & Jim Brady

8/5/1955 Warwick RI
Daisy Mae & Alma Mills vs Betty Burke & Candy Carroll
Maurice Dupree vs Nivk Valley
Red Kelly vs Young Carnera

8/6/1955 Revere MA
Tarzan Bolo vs Les Ruffin
Lady Angel & Betty Burke vs Venus LaFrance & Daisy Mae

8/10/1955 Nashua NH
Pat Sullivan vs Nick Valley
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio

8/10/1955 Springfield MA
Hans Schmidt NC Roy McClarity

8/13/1955 Revere MA
Rebel Russell & Nature Boy Ricco vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Dom Papaleo
Ray Walker vs Maurice Dupree
Les Ruffin vs Baxton Billerica

8/20/1955 Revere MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nature Boy Ricco
Little Eagle & Farmer Pete vs Red Weasel & Vincent Garibaldi
Ronnie Hill vs Maurice Dupree

08/24/1955 Bridgeport, CT
Prince Nichols beat Irish Jackie DQ
Tito Infante beat Otto Bowman
Tito Infante & Otto Bowman beat Prince Nichols & Irish Jackie
Don Eagle beat Eddie Moose Cholak

8/24/1955 Hull MA
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ronnie Hill
Venus LaFrance vs Betty Burke
Red Weasel & Vincent Garibaldi vs Little Eagle & Sonny Boy Cassidy

8/27/1955 Revere MA
Venus LaFrance vs Candy Carroll
Pierre DeGlane vs Tony Enos
Stanley Wydra vs Jesse James

8/29/1955 York Beach ME
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Lortie

8/31/1955 Hull MA
Betty Burke vs Venus LaFrance
Ed Haddad vs Buzz Orio
Nature Boy Ricco vs Pierre DeGlane

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/2/1955 North Attleboro MA
Barbara Baker vs Kathy Branch
Al Warshaski vs Pat Sullivan
Tito Enfante & Pee Wee James vs Tom Thumb & Irish Jackie

9/3/1955 Revere MA
Betty Burke vs Venus LaFrance
Pierre DeGlane vs Herman Schmidt
Stanley Kowalski vs Red O'Connor

9/8/1955 Nashua NH
Don Eagle beat George Dugas
Billy Two Rivers draw Tiger Tasker
Tarzan Bolo beat Les Ruffin DQ
Pat Sullivan draw Maurice LaPointe

9/9/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Hans Hermann
Billy Two Rivers vs George Dugas
Tarzan Bolo vs Maurice LaPointe

9/10/1955 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco vs Red Kelly
Dom Papaleo & Herman Schmidt vs Jesse James & Red O'Connor
Nick Valley vs Ronnie Hill

9/14/1955 Portland ME
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Christie & Les Ruffin
Black Terror beat George Dugas
Red Hall beat Tiger Tasker COR

9/16/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Tiger Tasker & George Dugas
Pat Sullivan vs Cement O'Neil
Rusty Rogers vs Les Ruffin

9/17/1955 Revere MA
Herman Schmidt & Dom Papaleo vs Jesse James & Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
George Valentine vs Red O'Connor
Bob Boyer vs Edmond Gagune

9/23/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle & Nelson Royal vs Al Getz & Tiger Tasker
Pat Sullivan vs Black Terror
Les Ryan vs Red Hall

9/24/1955 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Patsy Regan
Herman Schmidt & Black Terror vs Jesse James & Tony Enos

9/28/1955 Holyoke MA
George Valentine beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Alma Mills beat Patsy Regan
Bob Boyer beat Ronnie Hill

9/30/1955 North Attleboro MA
Little Beaver vs Mighty Schultz
Nelson Royal vs Tiger Tasker
Tarzan Bolo vs Black Terror

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1955 Revere MA
Herman Schmidt & Black Terror vs Jesse James & George Valentine
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Red O'Connor
Chief Blue Eagle vs Lew Chase

10/7/1955 North Attleboro MA
John Swenski vs Nelson Royal
Tiger Tasker & Les Ruffin vs Emil Dupre & Pat Sullivan
Bob Boyer vs Rocky Baron

10/8/1955 Revere MA
Chief Blue Eagle vs Herman Schmidt
Stan Kowalski vs Red O'Connor
Lady Angel beat Betty Burke

10/10/1955 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Emile Dupre beat Bob Boyer
Pat Sullivan draw John Swenski
Kato Oyama NC Billy Two Rivers

10/12/1955 Holyoke MA
Lady Angel beat Betty Burke DQ

10/15/1955 Revere MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Slave Girl Zoolah & Betty Burke
Vincent Garibaldi & Pee Wee Rogers vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle

10/17/1955 Boston MA
Kato Yama beat Don Eagle
Bull Curry beat Nelson Royal
Jackie Nichols beat Bob Boyer
Jackie Nichols beat Tony Angelo
Emil Dupre beat Les Ruffin

10/19/1955 Holyoke MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills beat Betty Burke & Slave Girl Zoolah
Chief Blue Eagle draw Herman Schmidt
Buzz Orio beat Ronnie Hill

10/19/1955 Lowell MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols DQ

10/21/1955 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Bob Boyer vs Pat Sullivan
Rocky Baron vs Dick Marquis

10/21/1955 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Nichols
Roland Meeker vs John Swenski

10/22/1955 Revere MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Betty Burke & Slave Girl Zoolah
Black Terror vs Red O'Connor
Herman Schmidt vs Hopalong Rocco

10/24/1955 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Kato Oyama
Bull Curry beat Pat Sullivan
Billy Two Rivers beat Les Ryan
Jackie Nichols beat Nelson Royal

10/26/1955 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Zoolah beat Lady Angel
Chief Blue Eagle beat Buzz Orio
Nature Boy Ricco draw George Valentine

10/26/1955 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Les Ruffin & Tiger Tasker vs Bob Boyer & Emile Dupre
Les Ryan vs Nelson Royal

10/28/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bull Curry & Al Getz
Jackie Nichols vs Pat Sullivan
Nelson Royal vs Cement O'Neil

10/29/1955 Revere MA
Lady Angel vs Slave Girl Zoolah
Chief Blue Eagle vs Lou Khesz
Nature Boy Ricco vs George Valentine

10/31/1955 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Oyama Kato beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Jackie Nichols beat Al Getz
Pat Sullivan beat Nelson Royal
Les Ryan draw Emile Dupre

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1955 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols vs Emile Dupre
Mary Jane Mull & Lana LaMar vs Carol Cook & Vikki Lynn
Roland Meeker vs Pat Sullivan

11/2/1955 Holyoke MA
Carol Cook & Vikki Flynn beat Lana LaMaar & Mary Jane Mull
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Jackie Nichols beat Nelson Royal

11/4/1955 Manchester VT
Chief Blue Eagle vs Nature Boy Ricco
Lady Angel vs Slave Girl Moolah

11/4/1955 North Attleboro MA
Carol Cook & Mary Jane Mull vs Vickie Lynn & Lana LaMarr
Nelson Royal vs Billy Two Rivers
Emil Dupre vs Bob Boyer

11/5/1955 Revere MA
Chief Blue Eagle vs Nature Boy Ricco
Black Terror vs Jesse James
Lady Angel & Bambi Ball vs Slave Girl Zoolah & Venus LaFrance

11/7/1955 Boston MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Oyama Kato & Bull Curry
Cowboy Len Hughes drew Pierre LaSalle
Bobby Benson beat Les Ruffin
John Paradis drew Emil Dupre 

11/8/1955 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols draw Don Eagle
Roland Meeker beat Al Paradis
Billy Two Rivers beat Al Getz

11/9/1955 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle vs Jackie Nichols
Bull Curry draw Bill Two Rivers
Al Getz beat John Paradise

11/9/1955 Lowell MA
Herman Schmidt draw Rocky Barren
Nelson Royal beat Tiger Tasker

11/11/1955 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Billy Two Rivers
John Paradise vs Frank Shields
Neslson Royal vs Nick Valley

11/12/1955 Revere MA
Black Terror vs Chief Blue Eagle
Daisy Mae & Venus LaFrance vs Slave Girl Zoolah & Bambi Ball
Nature Boy Ricco vs Jesse James

11/14/1955 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Pat O'Connor
Pat Sullivan draw Al Getz
Bobby Benson beat Nick Valley
Billy Two Rivers beat Jackie Nichols

11/15/1955 Holyoke MA
Al Getz vs Emile Dupre
Bull Curry draw Billy Two Rivers
Tiger Tasker vs Leo Arnone

11/15/1955 Portland ME
Roland Meeker vs Frank Shields
Jackie Nichols & Billy Two Rivers vs Bull Curry & Al Getz

11/18/1955 North Attleboro MA
Carol Cook & Vicki Lynn vs Lana LaMarr & Mary Jane Mull
Bull Curry vs Billy Two Rivers
Emile Dupre vs Nelson Royal

11/18/1955 Providence RI
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Sir Robert Randall vs Vince Garibaldi
Chief Blue Eagle & Nature Boy Ricco
Jesse James vs Lou Khesz

11/19/1955 Revere MA
Daisy Mae vs Bambi Ball
Buzz Orio & Nature Boy Ricco vs Chief Blue Eagle & Jesse James
Karl von Eric vs Red O'Connor

11/21/1955 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor draw Don Leo Jonathan
Carol Cook beat Mary Jane Mull
Bull Curry beat Emil Dupre
Bobby Benson beat Frank Shields

11/22/1955 Portland ME
Billy Two Rivers vs Roland Meeker
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar

11/23/1955 Holyoke MA
Billy Two Rivers beat Bull Curry
Emile Dupre beat Tiger Tasker
Nelson Royal beat Bob Boyer

11/25/1955 North Attleboro MA
Billy Two Rivers & Emil Dupre vs Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Pat Sullivan
Al Getz vs Nelson Royal

11/26/1955 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae & Venus LaFrance
Nature Boy Ricco vs Chief Blue Eagle
Black Terror vs Paul Paree

11/28/1955 Boston MA
Don Eagle DDQ Don Leo Jonathan
Billy Two Rivers beat Al Getz
Bull Curry draw Pierre LaSalle
Bobby Benson beat Tony Angelo

11/30/1955 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker vs Billy Two Rivers & Emil Dupre
Nelson Royal vs Frank Shields
Pat Sullivan vs Pat Sullivan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/13/1950 Portland ME
Jim Goon Henry beat Manuel Cortez
Thor Morgan beat George Harben
Tom Casey beat Billy Kerr

9/27/1950 Holyoke MA
Ted Bell beat Bull Curry DQ
Rebel Russell beat Chris Belkas
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone

10/9/1950 Portland ME
Chuck Montana beat Lone Eagle

10/16/1950 Portland ME
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana

1/29/1951 Portland ME
Gloria Barrittini vs Carol Cook

3/16/1951 North Attleboro MA
Little Beaver vs Tiny Roe
Bull Curry & Sheik Clarence vs Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell

8/4/1951 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca vs Tarzan Hewitt
Golden Superman & Arnold Skaaland vs Mike Kolonis & John Heideman
Paddy Mack vs Kolo Kwarani

3/4/1953 Lowell MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs The Titan
Great Zuma vs Mr America

3/10/1953 Malden MA
Christine Bordoni vs Rose Walker
Mighty Titan vs Pat Sullivan
Stan Kowalski vs Demon

3/11/1953 Lowell MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Rose Walker
Mr America vs Tommy Griffin
Pat Sullivan vs Jim Judge

4/15/1953 Lowell MA
Zebra Kid vs Nature Boy Ricco
Slave Girl Moolah & Lulu LaMar vs Darling Dagmar & Red Tigress
Great Zuma vs Mr America

7/30/1953 Old Orchard Beach ME
Candy Carroll & Jo Ann Davis vs Lulu LaMar & Ann Lake
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie
Buzz Orio vs Chief Little Bear

8/6/1953 Old Orchard ME
Candy Carroll vs Jo Ann Davis
Irish Jackie vs Pee Wee Cortez
Jesse James vs Frank James

9/22/1953 Lowell MA
Mighty Goliath vs Emilio Carnera & Zebra Kid
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Karl von Eric vs Tommy Griffin
Jesse James vs Nick Valley

10/21/1953 Bennington VT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Irish Jackie vs Farmer Pete & Diamond Jim Brady
Ann Lake vs Candy Carroll

10/29/1953 Bennington VT
Great Toego vs Tony Enos
Ann Lake vs Candy Carroll
Gorgeous George Grant vs Tommy Griffin

1/22/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Ali Bey vs Steve Stanlee & Kenny Ackles
John Heideman vs Rocky Baron
Abe Coleman vs Tiger Tasker

3/25/1954 Lowell MA
Stan Kowalski vs Baron Antonio Verdi

4/14/1954 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Stan Kowalski

6/24/1954 Nashua NH
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Stan Kowalski vs Nick Valley
Zebra Kid vs Preacher Lowe
Dick Marquis vs Paul Paree

7/22/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Stan Kowalski vs Tony Enos
Tarzan Bolo vs Frank James


7/28/1954 North Adams MA
Stan Kowalski vs Antone Leone

8/4/1954 Hull MA
Stan Kowalski vs Les Ryan
Jesse James vs Frank James
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

8/19/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Daisy Mae & Darlling Dagmar vs Slave Girl Moolah & Lady Angel
Tarzan Bolo vs Frank James
Roland Meeker vs Gus Johnson

10/28/1954 Fitchburg MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Lew Lewin vs Black Terror
Dick Marquis vs Tommy Griffin

11/12/1954 Bennington VT
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae

11/18/1954 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Barney Deighan
Steve Stanlee beat Kenny Ackles
Tiger Tasker vs Steve Karas

12/3/1954 Bennington VT
Candy Carroll vs Alma Mills
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma

12/7/1954 Lowell MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Princess Maritza

12/16/1954 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza vs Steve Karas
Bull Curry vs Barney Deighan
Otto Bowman & Tom Thumb vs Tito Infante & George McCrae

1/26/1955 Holyoke MA
Herman Schmidt Gypsy Joe Gonsalves & Rebel Russell beat Tony Enos Great Zuma & Jesse James
Dom Papaleo draw Lew Lewin
Tony Enos beat Frank James

2/10/1955 New London CT
Mario DeSouza beat Steve Stanlee
Les Ryan & Tony Martinelli draw Tiger Tasker & Fred Carrone
Joe Esposito beat Les Ruffin

4/9/1955 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Candy Carroll vs Venus LaFrance & Lady Angel
Black Terror vs Manuel Bonica
Chief Blue Eagle vs Rebel Russell

4/13/1955 Holyoke MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Jesse James
Chief Thunderbird beat Stan Kowalski
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Diamond Jim Brady & Mighty Schultz

4/26/1955 Portland ME
Hans Schmidt beat Don Leo Jonathan
Angelo Savoldi beat John Swenski
Arnold Skaaland draw Tiger Tasker

4/29/1955 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs John Swenski
Arnold Skaaland vs Dom Papaleo
Angelo Savoldi vs Les Ruffin

5/27/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Herb Trawick
Arnold Skaaland vs Ernie Natale
Angelo Savoldi vs Dom Papaleo

5/31/1955 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Herb Trawick
Arnold Skaaland vs Ernie Natale
Angelo Savoldi vs John Swenski

7/2/1955 Berlin NH
Pat O'Connor draw Paul Baillargeon
Yvon Robert beat Leo Numa 

8/12/1955 Warwick RI
Daisy Mae vs Candy Carroll
Ronnie Hill vs Maurice Dupree
Young Carnera vs Buzz Orio

8/15/1955 York Beach ME
Lady Angel & Venus LaFrance vs Candy Carroll & Betty Burke

8/22/1955 York Beach ME
Venus LaFrance vs Candy Carroll
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Lortie

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1955 Hartford CT
Frank Shields beat Nelson Royal
Joe Esposito beat Les Ruffin
Al Getz & Tiger Tasker beat Emile Dupre & Billy Two Rivers

12/2/1955 North Attleboro MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Buddy Lee vs Nelson Royal
Bob Boyer vs Rocky Baron

12/3/1955 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco & Rebel Russell vs Jesse James & Chief Blue Eagle
Betty Burke vs Slave Girl Zoolah
Stanley Wydra vs Young Carnera

12/5/1955 Boston MA
Bill Miller beat Pierre LaSalle
Billy Two Rivers beat Bull Curry DQ
Emil Dupre beat Frank Shields
Al Getz beat Nelson Royal

12/7/1955 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Jean Hogan
Bull Curry beat Nelson Royal
Pat Sullivan draw Emile Dupre

12/9/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bull Curry & Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah vs Rose Martino
Al Getz vs Pat Sullivan

12/10/1955 Revere MA
Slave Girl Zoolah vs Bambi Ball
Rebel Russell & Karl von Eric vs George Valentine & Kim Colbert
Stanley Wydra vs Charlie Diamond

12/10/1955 Simsbury CT
Nature Boy Ricco & Black Terror vs Chief Blue Eagle & Jesse James
Young Carnera vs Tom Ennis

12/12/1955 Boston MA
Don Eagle & Yukon Eric beat Don Leo Jonathan & Bill Miller
Slave Girl Moolah beat Rose Martino
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Bobby Benson beat Les Ruffin
Billy Two Rivers beat Rocky Baron
Brown Panther beat Tiny Roe

12/16/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah vs Jean Hogan
Brown Panther vs Tiny Rowe

12/17/1955 Cambridge MA
Dom Papaleo vs Chief Blue Eagle
George Valentine vs Black Terror
Zebra Kid vs Kato Yama

12/17/1955 Revere MA
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James

12/21/1955 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Gloria Allen
Pat Sullivan beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Pat Sullivan draw Frank Shields

12/23/1955 North Attleboro MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Red Tigress vs Jean Hogan & Rose Martino
Buddy Lee vs Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Pat Sullivan

12/28/1955 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker beat Pat Sullivan
Nick Valley beat Les Ruffin
Al Getz draw Frank Shields

12/30/1955 North Attleboro MA
Battle Royal
Frank Shields Al Getz Tiger Tasker Pat Sullivan Emile Dupree Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1956 Holyoke MA
Buddy Lee beat Emil Dupre
Frank Shields draw Tiger Tasker
Slave Girl Moolah beat Gloria Allen

1/6/1956 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah vs Gloria Allen
Emil Dupre vs Al Getz

1/7/1956 Revere MA
Black Terror beat Chief Blue Eagle
Red O'Connor vs Lou Khesz
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Little Frankenstein
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio

1/9/1956 Boston MA
Verne Gagne vs Pat O’Connor
Bull Curry vs Pierre LaSalle
Buddy Lee vs Pat Sullivan
Emil Dupre vs Frank Shields 

1/11/1956 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Suzy Starr
Buddy Lee beat Pierre LaSalle
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields 

1/13/1956 North Attleboro MA
Buddy Lee vs Pierre LaSalle
Slave Girl Moolah vs Suzy Starr
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields
Ronnie Hill vs Dick Marquis

1/14/1956 Revere MA
Betty Burke vs Alma Mills
Rebel Russell & Karl von Eric vs Chief Blue Eagle & Jesse James

1/16/1956 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Pierre LaSalle
Slave Girl Moolah beat Darling Dagmar
Buddy Lee beat Harry Lewis

1/18/1956 Holyoke MA
Argentina Rocca beat Buddy Lee
Emil Dupre beat Harry Lewis
Darling Dagmar beat Susan Starr

1/20/1956 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre & Tiger Tasker vs Buddy Lee & Al Getz
Darling Dagmar vs Gloria Allen
Joe Esposito vs Frank Shields

1/21/1956 Revere MA
Betty Burke beat Alma Mills
Leo Carbone vs Ray Walker
Jesse James & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Buzz Orio & Little Frankenstein

1/23/1956 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca beat Ernie Dusek
Emile Dusek beat Johnny Rougeau
Bull Curry draw Buddy Lee
Bobby Benson beat Harry Lewis

1/25/1956 Holyoke MA
Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre beat Tiger Tasker & Al Getz
Joe Esposito beat Pat Sullivan
Ronnie Hill beat Dick Marquis

1/25/1956 Portland ME
Argentina Rocca vs Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah vs Belle LaRue
Rocky Baron vs Harry Lewis

1/27/1956 North Attleboro MA
Argentina Rocca vs Buddy Lee
Johnny Rougeau vs Tiger Tasker
Emile Dupre vs Harry Lewis

1/28/1956 Revere MA
Jesse James and Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Black Terror and Little Frankenstein 
Karl Von Eric vs Ray Walker
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos

1/30/1956 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor & Antonino Rocca beat Emil & Ernie Dusek
Tarzan Bolo beat Les Ryan
Frank Shields beat Harry Lewis
Emile Dupre draw Buddy Lee

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/1/1956 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Buddy Lee
Emile Dupre beat Al Getz
Tarzan Bolo beat Les Ruffin

2/3/1956 North Attleboro MA
Tarzan Bolo & Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields & Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah vs Gloria Allen
Jack Clayton vs Pogo Boxing Kangaroo
Al Szaz vs Rocky Baron

2/4/1956 Revere MA
Black Terror vs Jesse James
Leo Richard vs Paul Guilbreault
Stanley Wydra vs Jim Cunningham

2/6/1956 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dick Hutton beat Les Ryan
Don Whitehead draw Tarzan Bolo
Johnny Rougeau beat Buddy Lee

2/7/1956 Portland ME
Pat O'Connor vs Dick Hutton
Johnny Rougeau vs Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah vs Susie Starr
Tarzan Bolo vs Don Whitehead

2/8/1956 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Bolo & Johnny Rougeau beat Tiger Tasker & Buddy Lee
Don Whitehead beat Frank Shields
Slave Girl Moolah beat Jean Hogan

2/8/1956 North Adams MA
Dick Hutton beat Buddy Lee
Don Whitehead draw Tarzan Bolo

2/10/1956 North Attleboro MA
Johnny Rougeau vs Buddy Lee
Don Whitehead vs Frank Shields
Tarzan Bolo vs Tiger Tasker
Rocky Baron vs Ronnie Hill

2/11/1956 Portland ME
Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre vs Buddy Lee & Frank Shields
Don Whitehead vs Tiger Tasker
Tarzan Bolo vs Al Szaz

2/11/1956 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Mr America Guy Higgins beat Rito Lopez

2/13/1956 Boston MA
Slave Girl Moolah draw Jean Hogan
Bill Miller beat Johnny Rougeau
Tarzan Bolo & Emile Dupre draw Tiger Tasker & Buddy Lee
Don Whitehead draw Al Szaz

2/14/1956 Portland ME
Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre vs Buddy Lee & Frank Shields
Al Szaz vs Tarzan Bolo
Don Whitehead vs Tiger Tasker

2/15/1956 Holyoke MA
Don Whitehead draw Al Szaz
Johnny Rougeau beat Buddy Lee
Emile Dupre beat Tiger Tasker

2/17/1956 North Attleboro MA
Johnny Rougeau vs Buddy Lee
Don Whitehead vs Emile Dupre
Ronnie Hill vs Frank Shields

2/18/1956 Revere MA
Jack Marshall & Vincent Garibaldi vs George Valentine & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Jesse James vs Mr America Guy Higgins
Rebel Russell vs Young Carnera

2/20/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Emil & Ernie Dusek beat Arnold Skaaland & Emile Dupre
Johnny Rougeau beat Al Getz
Buddy Lee draw Tarzan Bolo

2/22/1956 Holyoke MA
Johnny Rougeau beat Buddy Lee
Emile Dupre draw Arnold Skaaland
Tarzan Bolo beat Pat Sullivan
Bobby Benson beat Frank Shields

2/24/1956 North Attleboro MA
Arnold Skaaland & Emile Dupre vs Tiger Tasker & Frank Shields
Slave Girl Moolah vs Jean Hogan
Pat Sullivan vs Les Ruffin

2/25/1956 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Bambi Ball
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

2/27/1956 Boston MA
Bill Miller beat Johnny Rougeau
Buddy Lee beat Rocky Baron
Slave Girl Moolah beat Jean Hogan
Ernie & Emile Dusek beat Emile Dupre & Arnold Skaaland

2/29/1956 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah draw Judy Grable
Tarzan Bolo & Emile Dupre beat Buddy Lee & Tiger Tasker
Pat Sullivan beat Frank Shields

Last edited on Tue Jul 24th, 2018 02:54 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/2/1956 North Attleboro MA
Buddy Lee vs Arnold Skaaland
Slave Girl Moolah vs Judy Grable
Tarzan Bolo vs Angelo Savoldi

3/3/1956 Revere MA
Black Terror vs Leo Carbone
Nature Boy Ricco & Mr America vs Jesse James & Ray Walker

3/5/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Manuel Cortez beat Buddy Lee
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ruffin
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields

3/7/1956 Holyoke MA
Judy Grable beat Slave Girl Moolah
Lenny Montana beat Arnold Skaaland
Tarzan Bolo beat Buddy Lee

3/9/1956 North Attleboro MA
Judy Grable vs Jean Hogan
Lenny Montana vs Tarzan Bolo
Buddy Lee vs Pat Sullivan
Ronnie Hill vs Rocky Baron

3/10/1956 Revere MA
Diamond Jim Brady and Vincent Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy and Farmer Pete
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

3/11/1956 Bennington VT
Nature Boy Ricco beat Gypsy Joe DQ

3/12/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
Arnold Skaaland beat Lenny Montana
Angelo Savoldi draw Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Rocky Baron

3/13/1956 Portland ME
Lenny Montana vs Emile Dupre
Arnold Skaaland vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tarzan Bolo vs Frank Shields

3/14/1956 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Jean Hogan beat Pat Sherry & Judy Grable
Lenny Montana beat Arnold Skaaland
Emile Dupre draw Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

3/15/1956 Lowell MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Jean Hogan beat Pat Sherry & Judy Grable
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Pat Sullivan
Buddy Lee beat Emile Dupre

3/16/1956 North Attleboro MA
Lenny Montana vs Arnold Skaaland
Slave Girl Moolah & Red Tigress vs Darling Dagmar & Judy Grable
Emile Dupre vs Tiger Tasker

3/17/1956 Revere MA
Princess Ramona vs Alma Mills
Rebel Russell vs Jim Cunningham
Professor Ed Shriner beat Prince Omar 

3/19/1956 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Argentina Rocca vs Wee Willie Davis
Arnold Skaaland vs Lenny Montana
Buddy Lee vs Harry Lewis

3/21/1956 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves & Lenny Montana beat Emile Dupre & Tony Consenza
Slave Girl Moolah beat Judy Grable
Buddy Lee beat Rocky Baron

3/24/1956 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy and Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi and Sir Robert Randall
Professor Ed Shriner vs Ray Walker
Dr. Couture vs Nature Boy Ricco

3/25/1956 Manchester VT
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Nature Boy Ricco
Stan Kowalski vs Mario De Souza
Alma Mills vs Lorraine Swanson

3/26/1956 Boston MA
Argentina Rocca beat Wee Willie Davis
Lenny Montana beat Arnold Skaaland
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves draw Angelo Savoldi
Bobby Benson beat Les Ruffin

3/28/1956 Holyoke MA
Benito Gardini & Arnold Skaaland beat Buddy Lee & Lenny Montana
Slave Girl Moolah beat Judy Grable
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Frank Shields

3/30/1956 North Attleboro MA
Kit Fox vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Tiger Tasker vs Pat Sullivan
Frank Shields vs Rocky Baron

3/31/1956 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy and Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi and Sir Robert Randall 

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/2/1956 Boston MA
Pat O’Connor beat Lenny Montana
Arnold Skaaland beat Hal Kanner
Emil Dupre draw Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Kit Fox beat Frank Shields

4/4/1956 Holyoke MA
Kit Fox & Arnold Skaaland beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Buddy Lee
Emile Dupre beat Tiger Tasker
Al Getz beat Les Ruffin

4/6/1956 North Attleboro MA
Arnold Skaaland & Emile Dupre vs Lenny Montana & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank Shields vs Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker vs Rocky Baron

4/7/1956 Revere MA
Princes Ramona vs Alma Mills
George Valentine & Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco & Rebel Russell
Black Terror vs Tony Enos
Ronnie Hill vs Ed Shriner

4/9/1956 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor beat Killer Kowalski
Manuel Cortez beat Lenny Montana
Emile Dupre beat Al Getz
Arnold Skaaland draw Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

4/11/1956 Holyoke MA
Arnold Skaaland beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Hal Kanner beat Kit Fox
Emile Dupre beat Les Ruffin

4/13/1956 Brattleboro VT
Slave Girl Moolah vs Princess Ramona
Danny Arnold vs Dynamite Dunn
Jesse James vs Tony Enos

4/13/1956 North Attleboro MA
Arnold Skaaland vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Emile Dupre vs Cement O'Neil
Kit Fox vs Hal Kanner

4/14/1956 Revere MA
Bambi Ball & Alma Mills beat Princess Ramona & Slave Girl Moolah
Dynamite Dunn vs Ronnie Hill
Buzz Orio vs Young Carnera

4/18/1956 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Golden Venus beat Betty Grable & Pat Sherry
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Emil Dupre
Buddy Lee beat Pat Sullivan

4/19/1956 Lowell MA
Princess Ramona & Jane Cole vs Alma Mills & Bambi Ball
Rebel Russell vs Danny Boy Arnold
Jesse James vs Dynamite Dunn

4/20/1956 Brattleboro VT
Slave Girl Zoolah & Alma Mills vs Bambi Ball & Princess Ramona
Rebel Russell vs Danny Arnold
Jesse James vs Dynamite Dunn

4/20/1956 North Attleboro MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Emile Dupre
Slave Girl Moolah & Jean Hogan vs Candy Caroll & Judy Grable
Frank Shields vs Nick Valley

4/21/1956 Revere MA
Bambi Ball & Alma Mills vs Princess Ramona & Slave Girl Moolah
Prince Omar vs Danny Boy Arnold
Dynamite Dunn vs Nick Valley

4/23/1956 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt
Manuel Cortez & Arnold Skaaland beat Buddy Lee & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Bobby Benson beat Les Ryan
Emile Dupree beat Les Ruffin
Steve Gob draw Kit Fox

4/25/1956 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez draw Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Emile Dupre beat Buddy Lee
Emile Dupre beat Les Ryan

4/27/1956 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Emile Dupre
Slave Girl Moolah vs Pat Sherry

4/28/1956 Revere MA
Prince Omar beat Emil Bergstrom DQ
Tony Enos & Ronnie Hill vs Danny Dynamite Dunn & Black Terror
Young Carnera vs Stanley Wydra

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1956 Holyoke MA
Judy Grable & Pat Sherry vs Slave Girl Moolah & Golden Venus
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Dick Marquis vs Nick Valley

5/3/1956 Lowell MA
Jesse James beat Rebel Bob Russell

5/4/1956 Brarttleboro VT
Alma Mills vs Loretta LaPierre

5/4/1956 North Attleboro MA
Judy Grable & Pat Sherry & Slave Girl Moolah & Jean Hogan
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Rocky Baron vs Dick Marquis

5/5/1956 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Pee Wee Rogers
Black Terror vs Ronnie Hill
Emil Bergstrom vs Jesse James

5/7/1956 Boston MA
Pat O’Connor beat Hans Hermann
Emil Dupre beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves DQ
Slave Girl Moolah draw Judy Grable
Arnold Skaaland draw Buddy Lee

5/9/1956 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Golden Venus beat Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Al Getz beat Dick Marquis
Emile Dupre beat Les Ruffin
Emile Dupre & Al Getz beat Les Ruffin & Dick Marquis

5/11/1956 North Attleboro MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Golden Venus vs Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Emile Dupre vs Les Ruffin
Cement O'Neil vs Rocky Baron

5/12/1956 Revere MA
Princess Ramona beat Alma Mills
Nature Boy Ricco vs Jim Cunningham
Black Terror vs Young Carnera

5/16/1956 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Pat Sherry
Emile Dupre vs Fritz von Wallich
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Soldier Barry

5/19/1956 Revere MA
Princess Ramona vs Alma Mills
Jesse James & Pat Sullivan vs Frank James & Rebel Russell
Black Terror vs Tony Enos

5/21/1956 Boston MA
Verne Gagne draw Pat O'Connor
Emile Dupre beat Rocky Baron
Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid
Slave Girl Moolah & Red Tigress beat Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Manuel Cortez beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

5/23/1956 Holyoke MA
Tiny Tim vs Fuzzy Cupid
Golden Venus vs Judy Grable
Bobby Benson vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

5/26/1956 Revere MA
Alma Mills beat Ida Mae Martinez
Ronnie Hill vs Pat Sullivan
Bobby Benson beat Larry Kasaboski

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/25/1950 Portland ME
Guy Ross vs Rebel Russell
Chick Garibaldi vs Ted Bell
Chris Belkas vs Tony Enos

12/11/1950 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Polo Cordova
Black Panter vs Chuck Montana
Tom Steel vs Tiger Tasker

12/16/1950 Saco ME
Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz vs Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull
Rebel Russell vs Chris Belkas
Tom Casey vs Jack Bernard

2/16/1952 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker

5/10/1952 Leominster MA
Al Castoldi vs Prof WM Dickson
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis
Tom Griffin vs Leo Justin

8/9/1952 Bridgeport CT
Lu Kim vs Zebra Kid
Ed Strangler White & Johnny Heideman vs Harold Kantor & Soldier Barry
Fritz von Wallich vs Buddy Gilbert

11/29/1952 Pittsfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves beat Red Kirkpatrick

4/1/1953 Lowell MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Lulu Lamar vs Darling Dagmar & Peaches Page
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Mr America vs the Demon

4/23/1953 Pittsfield MA
Verne Gagne beat Joe Christie
Les Ryan vs John Heideman
Tiger Tasker vs George Babich

6/11/1953 Biddeford ME
Zebra Kid vs Ed McNeil

9/3/1953 Old Orchard Beach ME
Zebra Kid vs Nick Valley
Buzz Orio vs Tony Enos

9/26/1953 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee DQ
Johnny Rougeau beat Vincent Lopez

9/29/1953 Lowell MA
Don Martin vs Stanley Wydra
Jean Hogan & Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza & Lulu Lamar
Great Zuma vs Pat Sullivan

11/7/1953 North Adams MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nick Valley
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Drop Kick Mercier vs Roger McKay

11/24/1953 Lowell MA
Bob Lortie & Zebra Kid beat Gorgeous George Grant & Karl von Eric
Mars Bennett beat Ann Lake
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Roger McKay

11/25/1953 Bennington VT
Elephant Boy vs Bob Lortie
Great Toego vs Roger McKay
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel

1/9/1954 Revere MA
Herman Schmidt vs Ray Walker
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Zebra Kid
Vincent Garibaldi & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel

1/18/1954 Saco ME
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady

2/1/1954 Saco ME
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Manuel Bonica

2/3/1954 Portland, ME
Steve Stanlee draw Rebel Russell
Al Shiner Couture beat Al Warshawski
Mighty Schulz & Fuzzy Cupid beat Carl Krueger & Little Beaver

2/8/1954 Saco ME
Princess Maritza & Lulu Lamar beat Mars Bennett & Jean Hogan
Great Mephisto beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Bob Lortie beat Jerry Richford

3/3/1954 Portland ME
June Byers & Cora Coombs beat Ethel Brown & Judy Glover
Jack Claybourne beat Rebel Russell
Ronnie Hill draw Bill Lyons

3/17/1954 Portland ME
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry
Herb Trawick beat Tony Angelo
Rocky Baron draw Ronnie Hill

3/20/1954 Bennington VT
Antone Leone vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Vince Garibaldi vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel

5/20/1954 South Boston MA
Jack Claybourne vs Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker vs Steve Karas

7/8/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Frank James draw Preacher Lowe
Nick Valley beat Black Terror DQ
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady

7/21/1954 Millers Falls MA
Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

11/8/1954 Springfield MA
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Tom Griffin beat Zebra Kid
Buzz Orio beat Ray Walker

12/7/1954 Lowell MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Princess Maritza
Black Terror vs Tony Enos
Buzz Orio vs Rod Nelson

1/18/1955 Burlington VT
Art Nielsen & Reggie Lisowski DDQ Yvon Robert & Manuel Cortez

1/28/1955 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Mario DeSouza
Herb Trawick vs Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas vs Cement O'Neil

2/18/1955 North Attleboro
June Byers & Mae Weston vs Penny Banner & Mary Jane Mull

3/4/1955 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Mario DeSouza
Mickey Gold vs Jack LaRue
Maurice LaPointe vs Les Ruffin

3/18/1955 North Attleboro MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Herb Trawick
Maurice LaPointe vs John Swenski
Soldier Barry vs Angelo Savoldi

3/24/1955 Lewiston ME
Verne Gagne vs Pat O'Connor

4/1/1955 North Attleboro MA
Tuffy M,McCrae & Ivan The Terrible vs Pee Wee James & Brown Panther
John Swenski vs Dom Papaleo
Al Warshawski vs Tiger Tasker

4/15/1955 North Attleboro MA
Sammy Berg vs John Swenski
Jack LaRue vs Angelo Savoldi
Hal Kanner vs Dom Papaleo

4/22/1955 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs John Swenski
Tim Geohagen vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland vs Leo Newman

5/13/1955 Brattleboro VT
Stan Kowalski vs Gorgeous George Grant
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Chief Thunderbird vs Baron Antonio Verdi

5/20/1955 North Attleboro MA
Bill Miller vs Herb Trawick
Mickey Gold vs Jack LaRue
Dom Papaleo vs Tiger Tasker

6/10/1955 North Attleboro MA
Millie Stafford & Dot Dotson vs China Mira & Lulu LaMar
Bull Curry vs Art Kapitan
Rusty Rogers vs Les Ruffin

7/29/1955 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Hassan Bey
Soldier Barry vs Art Kapitan
Red Hall vs Cement O'Neil

7/29/1955 Warwick RI
Lady Angel vs Venus LaFrance
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Dick Marquis
Nick Valley vs Davy Crockett

8/1/1955 York Beach ME
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

8/3/1955 Hull MA
Lady Angel & Venus LaFrance vs Daisy Mae & Betty Burke
Nature Boy Ricco vs Red Kelly

8/9/1955 York Beach ME
Lady Angel & Venus LaFrance vs Alma Mills & Betty Burke

9/7/1955 Portland ME
Don Eagle beat Tiny Mills
Billy Two Rivers beat Les Ruffin
Tarzan Bolo draw Black Tiger

10/12/1955 Holyoke MA
Lady Angel beat Betty Burke DQ
Herman Schmidt beat Tony Enos
Ronnie Hill draw Nature Boy Ricco

10/19/1955 Lowell MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols DQ
Belle Benson vs Jean Hogan
Billy Two Rivers vs Rocky Baron
Emil Dupre vs Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/1/1956 Brattleboro VT
Ida Mae Martinez vs Alma Mills

6/2/1956 Revere MA
Ida Mae Martinez vs Alma Mills
Bobby Benson beat Nature Boy Ricco

6/6/1956 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Gene Dubuque
Slave Girl Moolah beat Pat Sherry
Judy Grable beat Jean Hogan

6/8/1956 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Gene Dubuque
Slave Girl Moolah & Bonnie Bartlett vs Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rocky Baron

6/9/1956 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Vincent Garibaldi & Prince Nicol
Bobby Benson vs Frank James 

6/13/1956 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Dan Miller beat Al Getz
Nelson Royal beat Hans Hermann

6/15/1956 North Attleboro MA
Pat Sherry vs Jean Hogan
Bull Curry vs Hans Hermann
Dan Miller vs Nelson Royal

6/16/1953 Revere MA
Mary Jane Mull & Alma Mills beat Ida Mae Martinez & Carol Cook
Rebel Russell vs Bobby Benson

6/20/1956 Bennington VT
Dixie Rogers & Mars Monroe beat Marlene Schmidt & Jean Amazon
Marlene Schmidt beat Mars Monroe
Blonde Russian beat Dixie Rogers

6/20/1956 Holyoke MA
Ivan the Terrible & Tiny Roe beat Brown Panther & Vito Infante
Bull Curry draw Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Pat Sherry beat Jean Hogan

6/22/1956 North Attleboro MA
Tito Infante & Brown Panther vs Ivan the Terrible & Tiny Roe
Bull Curry vs Nelson Royal
Hans Hermann vs Dan Miller

6/23/1956 Bath ME
June Byers & Mae Weston beat Penny Banner & Mary Jane Mull
Jack LaRue beat Tony Angelo
Tiger Tasker draw Maurice LaPointe

6/23/1956 Revere MA
Mary Jane Mull vs Carol Cook
Jim Cunningham & George Valentine vs Jack Marshall & Buzz Orio
Jim Cunningham vs Jack Marshall
George Valentine vs Buzz Orio

6/27/1956 Holyoke MA
Tito Infante & Brown Panther beat Ivan the Terrible & Tiny Roe
Dan Miller draw Nelson Royal
Nelson Royal beat Al Warshawski

6/27/1956 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Ida Mae Martinez
Jesse James vs Dynimite Dunn
Buzz Orio vs Ronnie Hill

6/30/1956 Revere MA
Pierre DeGlane vs Abdula the Praying Turk
Johnny Carlin vs Ronnie Hill
George Valentine vs Nature Boy Ricco

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/4/1956 North Adams MA
Joe Louis beat Wee Willie Davis
Baron Gattoni vs Joe Marsh
Byran Clark vs Don Lee

7/6/1956 North Attleboro MA
Betty Parker & Pat Sherry vs Suzy Starr & Carolyn Weston
Nelson Royal vs Les Ruffin
Rusty Rogers vs Frank Shields

7/7/1956 Revere MA
Mary Jane Mull vs Patty Knapp vs Carol Cook & Elaine Ellis
Abdula the Praying Turk beat Tony Enos DQ
Rebel Russell vs Pierre DeGlane

7/13/1956 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Nelson Royal
Dan Miller vs Al Getz
Rusty Rogers vs Rocky Baron

7/14/1956 Revere MA
Dom Papleo va Abdula the Praying Turk
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Vincent Garibaldi & Tiny Bill Lee

7/20/1956 North Attleboro MA
6 man battle royal
Bull Curry AL Getz Red Hall Rocky Baron Les Ruffin Rusty Rogers

7/21/1956 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Ida Mae Martinez
Nature Boy Ricco & Rebel Russell vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio

7/27/1956 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Al Getz vs Cement O'Neil
Red Hall vs Rocky Baron

7/28/1956 Revere MA
Ethel Johnson vs Alma Mills
Vilmer Snyder vs Cowboy Carlson
Pierre Deglane vs Carlos Mendoza

7/30/1956 Providencce RI
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1956 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Provo
Vilmer Snyder vs Rebel Russell
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio

8/3/1956 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Vincent Lopez vs Rocky Baron
Rusty Rogers vs Cement O'Neil

8/3/1956 York Beach ME
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio
Alma Mills vs Lulu Provo
Jesse James vs Leon Juszkieciz

8/4/1956 Revere MA
Babs Wingo vs Lulu Provo
Vilmer Snyder vs Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos

8/4/1956 Providence RI
Sir Robert Randall vs Bomber Pete

8/8/1956 Hull MA
Elizabeth Scott & Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson & Lulu Mae Provo
Vilmer Snyder vs Nature Boy Ricco
Marty Efells vs Johnny Thurman

8/10/1956 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & George Linnehan vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Les Ruffin
Gene Dubuque vs Vincent Lopez
Rocky Baron vs Red Hall

8/11/1956 Revere MA
Vilmer Snyder vs Stanley Wydra
Lady Angel vs Ida Mae Martinez
Jesse James vs Carlos Mendoza

8/14/1956 Warwick RI
Pat Sullivan vs Nick Valley
Walter Cahoon vs George Kaye
Robert Randall vs Farmer Pete

8/15/1956 Hull MA
Lady Angel vs Ida Mae Martinez
Nature Boy Ricco vs Carlos Mendoza
Vilmer Snyder vs Hopalong Rocco

8/17/1956 Coventry RI
Buzz Orio vs Pat Sullivan
Walter Cahoon vs George Kay

8/17/1956 North Attleboro MA
Vincent Lopez vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Rocky Baron vs Cement O'Neil
Al Getz vs Mark Tendler

8/18/1956 Revere MA
Babs Wingo & Ethel Johnson vs Marva Scott & Lulu Mae
Rebel Russell beat Pat Sullivan DQ
Jesse James vs George Valentine

8/22/1956 Hull MA
Carlos Mendoza vs Jesse James
Dottie Dotson vs China Mira
Vilmer Snyder vs Masked Ghost

8/24/1956 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Pat Sherry vs Rita Valdes
Rocky Baron vs Les Ruffin

8/24/1956 York Beach ME
Dot Dotson vs China Mira

8/25/1956 Revere MA
Dot Dotson vs Ida Mae Martinez
Vilmer Snyder vs Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan

8/31/1956 North Attleboro MA
Jackie Nichols vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Red Hall vs Rocky Baron
Les Ruffin vs George Linnehan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1956 Revere MA
Ida Mae Martinez vs China Mira
Vilmer Snyder vs Golden Superman
Carlos Mendoza vs Jesse James

9/7/1956 North Attleboro MA
Antonino Rocca vs Gene Dubuque
Emile Dupre vs Angelo Savoldi
Rocky Baron vs Harry Lewis

9/8/1956 Revere MA
Vilmer Snyder & Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio & Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan 

9/12/1956 Holyoke MA
Bull Montana beat Emile Dupre
Slave Girl Moolah beat Judy Grable
Kenny Ackles beat Les Ruffin

9/13/1956 Portland ME
Chuck Montana beat Jackie Nichols DQ
Emile Dupre beat Les Ruffin
Rocky Baron beat Kenny Ackles

9/14/1956 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre vs Chuck Montana
Joe Esposito vs Kenny Ackles
Cement O'Neil vs Rocky Baron

9/15/1956 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Ida Mae Martinez
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Billy Lee & El Toro
Vilmer Snyder vs Carlos Mendoza
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell

9/19/1956 Holyoke MA
Chuck Montana beat Emil Dupre
Luigi Scarpa draw Dan Miller
Chuck Cavanaugh beat Al Getz

9/21/1956 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre vs Chuck Montana
Danny Miller vs Luigi Scarpa
Rusty Rogers vs Rocky Baron

9/22/1956 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Vilmer Snyder vs Nature Boy Ricco
Carlos Mendoza vs Dick Marquis
Tony Enos vs Black Terror

9/26/1956 Holyoke MA
Billy Darnell beat Chuck Montana
Emile Dupre beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin beat Rusty Rogers

9/29/1956 Revere MA
Sir Robert Randall & El Toro vs Farmer Pete & Little Eagle
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio
Jesse James vs Carlos Mendoza

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/3/1956 Holyoke MA
Fritz von Wallich vs Hal Kanner
Tiger Tasker vs Buddy Gilbert
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Kenny Ackles

10/5/1956 North Attleboro MA
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Kenny Ackles
Hal Kanner vs Tiger Tasker
Buddy Gilbert vs Charlie Cavanaugh

10/6/1956 Revere MA
Betty Hawkins beat Barbara Baker
Vilmer Snyder vs Rebel Russell
Nature Boy Ricco vs Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Carlos Mendoza

10/10/1956 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre beat Fritz von Wallich
Tiger Tasker draw Rocky Baron
Buddy Gilbert beat Tiger Joe Marsh DQ

10/12/1956 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Hal Kanner vs Les Ruffin
Buddy Gilbert vs Rocky Baron

10/13/1956 Revere MA
Betty Hawkins vs Barbara Baker
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio
Jesse James vs Bunny Rogers
Nick Valley vs Carlos Mendoza

10/15/1956 Boston
Killer Kowalski draw Buddy Rogers
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ramon Torres
Emile Dupre beat Great Kato
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Billy Darnell

10/17/1956 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre beat Paul Vachon DQ
Jean Collins beat The Tigress
Clyde Steeves beat Tiger Tasker

10/19/1959 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre vs Paul Vachon
Judy Grable vs Jean Collins
Clyde Steeves vs Rocky Baron

10/20/1956 Revere MA
Vilmer Snyder vs Tony Enos
Rebel Russell & Carlos Mendoza vs Jesse James & Pat Sullivan
Nature Boy Ricco vs Bunny Rogers

10/22/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski & Hard Boy Haggerty beat Clyde Steeves & Frank Valois
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Emile Dupre
Frank Valois beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves draw Angelo Savoldi

10/24/1956 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre beat Clyde Steeves
Ramon Torres beat Paul Vachon
Tiger Tasker beat Mark Cavanaugh

10/27/1956 Revere MA
Joyce Smith beat Alma Mills
Jesse James vs Carlos Mendoza
Pat Sullivan vs Nature Boy Ricco

10/29/1956 Boston MA
Lou Thesz draw Buddy Rogers
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Frank Valois
Larry Moquin draw Angelo Savoldi
Ramon Torres beat Paul Vachon

10/29/1956 Burlington VT
Trench Nicol vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

10/30/1956 Boston MA
Alma Mills vs Olga Zepeda

10/30/1956 Burlington VT
Lou Thesz vs Buddy Rogers
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Billy Darnell
Larry Moquin vs Frank Valois

10/31/1956 Holyoke MA
Ramon Torres & Emile Dupre beat Paul Vachon & Angelo Savoldi
Rocky Baron beat Tiger Tasker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/13/1950 New London CT
Joe Esposito vs Abe Coleman
Nattie Brown vs George Harben

7/14/1950 New London CT
Lord Carlton vs Tarzan Hewitt
Joe Esposito vs Fritz Wallick
Abe Coleman vs Walter Bookbinder
John Heideman vs Arthur Kapantanopolis

8/11/1950 New London CT
Pee Wee James vs Tiny Roe
Arnold Skaaland vs George Lennihan
Joe Esposito vs Jack Britton
Rocco Columbo vs Arthur Kapantonopolis

10/16/1950 Portland ME
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova
Clyde Steeves vs Bob Odessky

2/13/1951 Portsmouth NH
Lone Eagle vs Joe Wolfe
Dot Dotson vs Mae Weston
Shiek Ben Ali vs Jack Vansky

2/28/1951 Biddeford ME
Speed DeRuse vs Tommy Griffin

5/29/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle draw Argentina Rocca
Manuel Cortez draw Bibber McCoy
Black Panther beat Kola Kwariani
Kit Fox draw Rebel Russell

6/22/1951 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Jim Mitchell
Manuel Cortez vs Mr Rex
Bibber McCoy vs Dom Papaleo

8/10/1951 North Attleboro MA
Dot Dotson vs Lilly Bitter
Manuel Cortez vs Guy LaRose
Tom Casey vs Frank James

10/10/1951 Lowell MA
Mario DeSouza vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Mr Rex & Frank James vs Dom Papaleo & Tom Steel
Kit Fox vs Tom Casey

11/15/1951 Lowell MA
Millie Stafford & Mae Weston vs Betty Hawkins & Lillian Bitter
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs John Kostas
George Babich vs Frank James

8/21/1952 Nashua NH
Jo-Ann Mulleniex & Ethel Brown beat Mary Jane Mull & Teresa Theiss
Dom Papaleo beat Tony Angelo
Les Ryan beat Teddy Williams

10/23/1952 Portland ME
Ruffy Silverstein vs Jim Casey
Dan Prata vs Joe Bing Cooke
Tommy Griffin vs Gus Johnson

12/4/1952 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Clyde Steeves beat Les Ruffin

12/11/1952 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Yukon Eric
Red Kirkpatrick vs Clyde Steeves

3/7/1953 Exeter NH
Carolyn Keene vs Mary Dare
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Boston Blackie
Rocky Baron vs Leo Justin

5/14/1953 Nashua NH
Primo Carnera vs Hardy Kruskamp
Sky Hi Lee vs Dom Papaleo
Chris Belkas vs Tiger Tasker

7/3/1953 New London CT
Antonino Rocca vs Len Montana
Joe Esposito vs Soldier Barry
John Heideman & Joe Swinnick vs Fritz von Wallich & Walter Kameroff

8/25/1953 Westerly RI
Evelyn Johnson & Jo Ann Davis vs Beverly Sylvia & Jean Hogan
Fritz von Eric vs Roger McKay
Mr America vs Art McKenzie

8/27/1953 New London CT
Gene Stanlee vs Jack Dillon
Joe Esposito vs Tony Angelo

10/27/1953 New Boston NH
Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson
Edmund Francis vs Al Kashey

12/16/1953 Portland ME
Steve Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland
Joyce Ford beat Olga Zapeda
Tiger Tasker beat Abe Coleman

1/11/1954 Lewiston ME
Yvon Robert vs Rebel Russell
Johnny Rougeau vs Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo vs Les Ruffin

1/20/1954 Portland ME
Steve Stanlee beat Don Leo Jonathan
Ali Bey beat Tiger Tasker
Rocky Baron draw Abe Coleman

1/25/1954 Lewiston ME
Steve Stanlee beat Rebel Russell
Ali Bey beat Rocky Baron
Al Couture beat Les Ruffin DQ

2/1/1954 Lewiston ME
Steve Stanlee vs Ali Bey
Dom Papaleo vs Tiger Tasker
Cement O'Neil vs Al Couture

2/6/1954 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Diamond Jim Brady vs Red Weasel & Irish Jackie
Joe Esposito vs Ray Walker
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Dick Marquis

2/15/1954 Lewiston ME
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tiger Tasker
Lionel Baillageron draw Cement O'Neil
Al Couture draw Walter Burpee

3/8/1954 Lewiston ME
Cora Coombs & June Byers vs Judy Glover & Violet Viann
Tiger Tasker vs Rocky Baron
Ronnie Hill vs Billy Lyons

3/15/1954 Lewiston ME
Bull Curry vs Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee vs Rebel Russell
Ronnie Hill vs Al Couture

3/25/1954 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Vincent Garibaldi vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Jesse James
Antone Leone vs Dan Cerino

4/13/1954 Thompsonville CT
Leo Arnone beat Ernie Natale

4/19/1954 Lewiston ME
Dot Dotson & Cora Combs beat Violet Viann & China Mira
Jack Claybourne draw Steve Stanlee
Steve Karas beat Al Couture

4/20/1954 Thompsonville CT
Gene Stanlee & Red Demon vs Adrien Baillageron & Angelo Savoldi
Leo Arnone vs Fritz von Wallich

4/26/1954 Lewiston ME
Jackie Nichols beat Steve Karas
China Mira & Vilet Viann beat Dot Dotson & Betty Hawkins
Jack Claybourne draw Jim Larock

5/3/1954 Lewiston ME
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker vs Jim Mitchell & Jack Claybourne
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Karas

5/16/1954 Lewiston ME
Antonino Rocca beat Sky Hi Lee
Steve Karas beat Harry Lewis
Evon Carpentier beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Cement O'Neil draw Al Couture

6/7/1954 Lewiston ME
Jackie Nichols vs Rebel Russell
Jim Mitchell vs Evan Carpentier
Mildred Burke vs Mary Jane Mull

6/10/1954 New London CT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James
Joe Esposito & Ronnie Hill vs Frank James & Jack Singer
Antone Leone vs Tony Enos

6/16/1954 Holyoke MA
Tony Galento beat Jim Mitchell
Tiger Tasker beat Yvon Carpentier
Rocky Baron draw Steve Karas

6/17/1954 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols vs Tiger Tasker
Hans Hermann vs Jim Mitchell
Rebel Russell vs Evan Carpentier

6/24/1954 New London CT
Antone Leone & Roland Meeker vs Baron Antonio Verdi & Frank James
Joe Esposito vs Chief Black Hawk
Buzz Orio vs Ed Haddad

7/29/1954 Millers Falls MA
Antone Leone vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk

8/12/1954 New London CT
Great Zuma vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Stan Kowalski & Chief Black Hawk vs Antone Leone & Joe Esposito
Roland Meeker vs Baron Antonio Verdi

8/13/1954 Thompsonville CT
Gene Stanlee vs Adrian Bailegeron
Red Demon vs Angelo Savoldi
Leo Arnone beat Ernie Natale

8/26/1954 New London CT
Joe Esposito vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Roland Meeker & Jesse James vs Stan Kowalski & Zebra Kid
Tony Enos vs Gus Johnson

9/6/1954 Lewiston ME
Steve Karas beat Tiger Tasker
Rusty Rogers beat Les Ruffin
Jackie Nichols vs Rocky Baron

9/25/1954 New London CT
Joe Esposito vs Gorgeous George Grant
Great Zuma & Chief Blue Eagle vs Karl von Eric & Les Ryan
Jesse James vs Pancho Romero

10/22/1954 Lewiston ME
Bull Curry vs Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez vs Steve Lutz
Johnny Rougeau vs Tony Angelo

11/2/1954 Lewiston ME
Steve Karas draw Kenny Ackles
Penny Banner & Judy Glover vs Millie Stafford & Belle Starr
Steve Lutz beat Tiger Tasker

11/9/1954 Lewiston ME
Penny Banner & Judy Glover draw Millie Stafford & Belle Starr
Steve Karas beat Steve Lutz
Kenny Ackles draw Les Ruffin

11/27/1954 New London CT
Amazing Zuma beat Lew Lewin
Joe Esposito & Chief Blue Eagle beat Black Terror & Herman Schmidt
Jean LeFleur beat Jimmy Beaton

12/14/1954 Lewiston ME
Tito Infante & Tuffy McCrae beat Tom Thumb & Otto Bauman
Steve Stanlee draw Barney Deighan
Mario DeSousa beat Tiger Tasker

12/30/1954 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols vs Mario DeSouza

1/5/1955 Lewiston ME
Pat O'Connor beat Manuel Cortez
Steve Stanlee draw Steve Karas
Mario DeSouza beat Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker draw Vince Carty

1/13/1955 New London CT
Frank Sexton beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank James & Black Terror draw Joe Esposito & Pat Sullivan
Nature Boy Ricco beat Gorilla Dallo DQ

1/21/1955 Ware MA
Venus LaFrance vs Slave Girl Moolah
Great Zuma vs Frank James
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Chief Blue Eagle

1/25/1955 New Bedford MA
Mario DeSouza vs Steve Stanlee

1/27/1955 New London CT
Gorilla Dallo Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Herman Schmidt vs Chief Blue Eagle Jesse James & Joe Esposito
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan
Dom Papaleo vs Prince Omar

2/1/1955 Lewiston ME
Steve Stanlee beat Ali Bey
Tiger Tasker beat Red Hall
Al Couture beat Fred Carone DQ

2/2/1955 New Bedford MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Mario DeSouza
Maurice LaPointe vs Tiger Tasker
Jack LaRue vs John Steele

2/9/19955 New Bedford MA
Mario DeSouza & Steve Karas vs Steve Stanlee & Tiger Tasker
Penny Baner & Mae Weston

2/16/1955 New Bedford MA
June Byers & Mae Weston vs Penny Banner & Mary Jane Mull
Mario DeSouza vs Tony Angelo
Fred Carone vs Johnny Steele

2/21/1955 Lewiston ME
Antonio Rocca vs Roy McClarity

2/26/1955 New London CT
Joe Esposito & Benito Gardini beat Jack LaRue & Tiger Tasker
Mario DeSouza draw Tony Martinelli
Maurice LaPointe beat Les Ryan

3/22/1955 Portland ME
Verne Gagne vs Yukon Eric
Maurice LaPointe vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Manuel Cortez vs Mickey Gold
Herb Trawick vs Tiger Tasker

3/24/1955 Lewiston ME
Verne Gagne vs Pat O'Connor
Cowboy Len Hughes vs John Swenski
Manuel Cortez vs Herb Trawick
Maurice LaPointe vs Mickey Gold

5/14/1955 New London CT
Antonino Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Arnold Skaaland & John Swenski draw Angelo Savoldi & Fritz von Wallich
Joe Esposito beat Harry Lewis

5/28/1955 New London CT
Don Leo Jonathan vs Herb Trawick
Arnold Skaaland & Joe Esposito vs Angelo Savoldi & Tiger Tasker
Soldier Barry vs John Swenski

6/2/1955 Newport RI
Gorgeous George Grant vs Ray Walker
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Nature Boy Ricco

6/11/1955 Lewiston ME
Millie Stafford & Dot Dotson vs China Mira & Lulu LaMar
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Angelo Savoldi vs Dom Papaleo

6/11/1955 Revere MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rebel Russell
Little Eagle & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Diamond Jim Brady & Red Weasel

6/25/1955 Providence RI
Dynamite Danny Dunn vs Gus Johnson

7/12/1955 Portland ME
Yukon Eric draw Don Leo Jonathan
Bull Curry beat Mickey Gold
Antone Leone beat Les Ruffin

7/13/1955 Lewiston ME
Paul Baillageron beat Yukon Eric
Bull Curry beat Antone Leone
Tiger Tasker beat Mickey Gold

7/21/1955 New London CT
Gino Garibaldi beat John Swenski
Les Ruffin beat Arch Kapitonopolis
Joe Esposito & Arch Kapitonopolis beat Tiger Tasker & Les Ryan

7/25/1955 York Beach ME
Daisy Mae & Lady Angel vs Alma Mills & Lorraine Swanson

7/30/1955 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco & Rebel Russell vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Jesse James
Buzz Orio vs Pat Sullivan
8/10/1955 Hull MA
Tarzan Bolo vs Les Ruffin
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tony Enos
Battle Royal
Little Eagle Red Weasel Vincent Garibaldi Sonny Boy Cassidy Youmisa Sonyima

8/13/1955 Revere MA
Ray Walker vs Maurice Dupree
Les Ruffin vs Rocky Baron
Rebel Russell & Nature Boy Ricco vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Dom Papaleo

8/17/1955 Nashua NH
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Antone Leone
Jesse James vs Les Ryan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Irish Jackie vs Diamond Jim Brady Farmer Pete & Sir Robert Randall

8/31/1955 Portland ME
Don Eagle beat Jim Bernard
Tito Infante & Pee Wee James beat Otto Bauman & Irish Jackie
Barbara Baker beat Kathy Branch

10/3/1955 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan beat Paul Baillageron
Emile Dupre draw John Swenski
Bob Boyer beat Rocky Baron
Nelson Royal beat Les Ruffin

10/5/1955 Holyoke Ma
Jean Baillageron beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tony Enos beat Jack LaRue
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle beat Red Devil & Vincent Garibaldi

11/3/1955 Lewiston ME
Jackie Nichols draw Billy Two Rivers
Carol Cook & Vikki Flynn beat Lana LaMaar & Mary Jane Mull

11/29/1955 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan beat Roland Meeker
Pierre LaSalle beat Tony Angelo

12/6/1955 Portland ME
Don Eagle vs Roland Meeker

12/8/1955 Lewiston ME
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bull Curry & Al Getz
Slave Girl Moolah vs Jean Hogan
Buddy Lee vs Emile Dupre

12/14/1955 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle vs Buddy Lee
Billy Two Rivers vs Al Getz
Tiny Roe vs Brown Bomber

12/17/1955 New London CT
Billy Two Rivers beat Green Terror
Brown Panther beat Tiny Roe
Joe Esposito beat Frank Shields
Buddy Lee beat Al Getz

1/31/1956 Lewiston ME
Ernie Dusek vs Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah vs Belle LaRue
Rocky Baron vs Harry Lewis

4/7/1956 New London CT
Joe Esposito & Arnold Skaaland vs Angelo Savoldi & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Rocky Baron vs Frank Shields
Emile Dupre vs Tiger Tasker

5/2/1956 Holyoke MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Golden Venus beat Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Emile Dupre beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Les Ruffin beat Dick Marquis

5/18/1956 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Buddy Lee vs Cement O'Neil
Al Getz vs Red Hall

5/23/1956 Holyoke MA
Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid
Judy Grable beat Bonnie Bartlett
Emile Dupre draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales

5/26/1956 Norwich CT
Joe Esposito vs Rebel Russell
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Mighty Schultz & Vincent Garibaldi
Dynamite Dunn & Leon Jeszkiwicz

6/2/1956 New London CT
Joe Esposito vs Rebel Russell
Pat Sullivan & Jesse James vs Karl von Eric & Frank James
Buzz Orio vs Tony Enos

6/23/1956 New London CT
Joe Esposito & Jesse James vs Nature Boy Rico & Frank James
Pat Sullivan & Farmer Pete vs Buzz Orio & Little Billy Lee
Tony Enos vs Leon Juszkiewicz

6/29/1956 North Attleboro MA
Tito Infante & Brown Panther vs Tiny Roe & Ivan the Terrible
Nelson Royal vs Al Warshawski
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Dan Miller

9/6/1956 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca beat Jackie Nichols

Last edited on Sat Aug 4th, 2018 02:23 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1956 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols beat Paul Vachon
Ramon Torres draw Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves DDQ Tiger Tasker

11/2/1956 North Attleboro MA
Ramon Torres vs Angelo Savoldi
Emile Dupre vs Paul Vachon
Kenny Ackles vs Paul Richard

11/3/1956 New London CT
Raymond Torres & Emile Dupre vs Paul Vachon & Angelo Savoldi
Joe Esposito vs Tiger Tasker
Kenny Ackles vs Paul Richard

11/3/1956 Revere MA
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio
Joyce Smith vs Lady Angel
Nature Boy Ricco vs Jim Karto

11/5/1956 Brattleboro VT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Tony Enos

11/7/1956 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Emile Dupre
Tiger Tasker draw Joe Esposito
Les Ruffin beat Chuck Cavanaugh

11/9/1956 North Attleboro MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Emile Dupre
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Joe Esposito vs Rocky Baron

11/10/1956 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Lady Angel vs Ida Del Rio & Sherry Gable
Young Carnera vs Buzz Orio

11/12/1956 Boston
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Ramon Torres
Emile Dupre draw Frank Valois
Little Beaver & Lord Littlebrook beat Ivan the Terrible & Fuzzy Cupid

11/14/1956 Holyoke MA
Tiny Roe vs Brown Panther
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tiger Tasker vs Danny Ferrazza

11/16/1956 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tiny Roe vs Brown Panther
Tiger Tasker vs Danny Ferrazza

11/17/1956 Revere MA
Tony Enos & Jesse James vs Rebel Russell & Stanley Wydra
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Farmer Pete
Stanley Kowalski vs Jack Carpentier

11/19/1956 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Manuel Cortez beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Ramon Torres draw Angelo Savoldi
Frank Valois draw Larry Moquin

11/20/1956 Portland ME
Edouard Carpentier vs Angelo Savoldi
Ramon Torres vs Frank Valois
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

11/21/1956 Holyoke MA
Ramon Torres beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Angelo Savoldi beat Tiger Tasker
Joe Esposito beat Les Ruffin

11/23/1956 North Attleboro MA
Ramon Torres vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Angelo Savoldi vs Tiger Tasker
Rocky Baron vs Rusty Rogers

11/24/1956 Revere MA
Lady Angel beat Golden Venus DQ
Nature Boy Ricco vs Pat Sullivan
Ronnie Hill vs Leon Jusickwiez 

11/26/1956 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
Don Leo Jonathan beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Angelo Savoldi beat Rocky Baron
Raymond Torres draw Cowboy Len Hughes

11/27/1956 Bridgeport CT
Lord Littlebrook & Little Beaver vs Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible
Miguel Perez vs Danny Ferrazza
Dick Afflis vs Skull Murphy

11/28/1956 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Tiger Tasker
Joe Esposito beat Rusty Rogers
Rocky Baron beat Les Ruffin

11/30/1956 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Emile Dupre vs Rocky Baron
Joe Esposito vs Tiger Tasker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1956 Revere MA
Golden Venus beat Lady Angel
Rebel Bob Russell vs Tony Enos
Manuel Bonica vs Dick Marquis 

12/3/1956 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Angelo Savoldi
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Manuel Cortez DDQ Frank Valois
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves draw Rocky Baron

12/5/1956 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Tiger Tasker
George Red O'Malley beat Rusty Rogers
Les Ruffin beat Black Mask DQ

12/7/1956 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre & Joe Esposito vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Tiger Tasker
Masked Marvel vs Rocky Baron
Les Ruffin vs Chuck Cavanaugh

12/8/1956 Revere MA
Golden Venus vs Alma Mills
Dick Marquis vs Dick Carlo
Pat Sullivan vs Manuel Bonica

12/10/1956 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
Emile Dupre draw Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez beat Hardboiled Haggerty
Lord Littlebrook & Brown Panther beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible

12/10/1956 Bridgeport CT
Harry Lewis vs Ken Ackles 
Alfonso Valdez vs Gene Dubuque 
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Fargo

12/12/1956 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tiger Tasker vs Tiny Babino
Red O'Malley vs Chuck Cavanaugh

12/14/1956 North Attleboro MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Rocky Baron
Tiger Tasker vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Masked Marvel vs Al Getz

12/15/1956 Revere MA
Tony Enos & Jesse James vs Manuel Bonica & Black Terror
Nick Valley vs Dick Marquis

12/21/1956 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tiger Tasker vs Les Ruffin
Masked Marvel vs Rocky Baron

12/22/1956 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Sherry Gable
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Farmer Pete
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Diamond
Pat Sullivan vs Ronnie Hill

12/28/1956 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Manuel Cortez vs Rocky Baron
Masked Marvel vs Tiger Tasker

12/29/1956 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca vs Karl Von Hess

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Rocky Baron
Manuel Cortez vs Tiger Tasker
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Les Ruffin

1/5/1957 Revere MA
Nature Boy Blimp vs Tony Enos
Black Terrror & Manuel Bonica vs Ronnie Hill & Emilio Carnera
Hank Waishek vs Willie Brooks

1/8/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Tiger Tasker

1/11/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Tiger Tasker vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Joe Esposito vs Rocky Baron

1/12/1957 Revere MA
Golden Venus vs Alma Mills
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Ray Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica

1/14/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yvon Robert
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Emile Dupre draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible

1/15/1957 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Emile Dupre
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible

1/18/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Arnold Skaaland
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rusty Rogers

1/21/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Gene Dubuque
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Emile Dupre beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Emile Dupre draw Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

1/22/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Cowboy Len Hughes & Emile Dupre
Labrador Joe beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin beat Rusty Rogers

1/24/1957 Cambridge MA
Jack O'Brien vs Jack Griffin

1/25/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Karl von Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Labrador Joe

1/26/1957 Revere MA
Ramona Simon & Mitzi Marlow vs Golden Venus & G Tanya

1/29/1957 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre & Cowboy Len Hughes beat Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Tiger Tasker beat Karl von Eric
Frank Cavanaugh beat Al Krieger

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/1/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tiger Tasker
Karl von Eric vs Rocky Baron

2/2/1957 Revere MA
Battle Royal
Rebel Russell Tony Enos Manuel Bonica Terry Garvin Lou Khesz Julian Blair

2/4/1957 Boston MA
Yukon Eric beat Killer Kowalski
Bull Curry draw Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Henry Ackler
Karl von Eric beat Les Ruffin

2/5/1957 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Bull Curry beat Emil Dupre
Emil Dupre beat Karl von Eric

02/05/1957 New Haven, CT
Antonino Rocca beat Dick the Bruiser
Ricki Starr vs Karl von Hess
Jackie Nichols vs Rocky Lee
Skull Murphy vs Len Rossi
Miguel Perez vs Harry Lewis

2/8/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Karl von Eric vs Man Mountain Dean Jr & Emile Dupre
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rocky Baron
Golden Hawk vs Labrador Joe

2/9/1957 Revere MA
Rebel Russell & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Tony Enos & Farmer Pete
Nature Boy Ricco vs Julian Blair

2/11/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier DDQ Mr Moto
Bull Curry beat Lou Klein
Mr Hito beat Emile Dupre
Sky Low Low & Beau Brummell beat Tito Infante & Little Red Feather

2/12/1957 Holyoke MA
Mr Moto beat Arnold Skaland
Emile Dupre beat Mr Hito DQ
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker

2/13/1957 Waterbury CT
Antonino Rocca vs Cowboy Rocky Lee
Karl von Hess vs Skull Murphy

2/15/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Karl von Eric vs Arnold Skaaland & Emile Dupre
Ted Lewin vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Hank Waishek vs Tiger Tasker

2/16/1957 Revere MA
Golden Venus draw Gypsy Tanya
Tony Enos & Pat Sullivan braw Manuel Bonica & Joe Carto
Dick Marquis draw Lou Khesz

2/19/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Lewin
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Gypsy Joe Gonzlales
Emil Dupre vs Karl von Eric

02/20/1957 Waterbury CT
Jackie Nichols vs Jim Bernard 
Antonino Rocca vs Rocky Lee

2/22/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Lewin
Emile Dupre vs Karl von Eric
Arnold Skaaland vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

2/23/1957 Revere MA
Lili Marlene beat Alma Mills
Nature Boy Ricco vs Young Carnera
Jim Carto vs Charlie Diamond
Dick Marquis vs Ronnie Hill

2/26/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Karl von Eric beat Emile Dupre Cowboy Len Hughes & Tiger Tasker
Bull Curry draw Tiger Tasker
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Emile Dupre
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Karl von Eric

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Karl von Eric vs Arnold Skaaland Ted Lewin & Emile Dupre
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Emile Dupre vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Ted Lewin vs Karl von Eric

3/2/1957 Revere MA
Sherry Grable vs Lili Marlene
Jesse James & Pat Sullivan vs Rebel Russell & Jim Carto

3/4/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto
Antonino Rocca draw Verne Gagne
Mr Hito beat Gene Dubuque
Bull Curry NC Cowboy Len Hughes
Sam Steamboat beat Harry Lewis

3/5/1957 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker Cowboy Len Hughes & Sam Steamboat beat Bull Curry Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Gene Dubuque
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Gene Dubuque draw Sam Steamboat

3/7/57 Hartford CT
Skull Murphy vs Antonino Rocca
Arnold Skoaland vs Bull Curry

3/8/1957 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Sam Steamboat
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Rocky Baron vs Tiger Tasker

3/9/1957 Meriden CT
Ricki Starr vs Don Stevens
Jackie Nichols vs Jackie Fargo
Reyes Rodriguez vs Al Amith
Jim Bernard vs Cowboy Rocky Lee

3/9/1957 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco vs Black Terror
Frank James vs Jim Carto
Vince Garibaldi & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Farmer Pete & Sir Robert Randall

3/11/1957 Boston MA
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Ted Lewin
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Les Ruffin
Bull Curry draw Sam Steamboat

3/12/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Sam Steamboat
Gene Dubuque vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Ted Lewin vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

3/15/1957 North Attleboro MA
Antonino Rocca vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Harry Lewis vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

3/16/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Nichols vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham vs Harry Lewis
Reyes Rodriguez vs Arnold Skaaland

3/16/1957 Revere MA
Princess Tanya beat Sherry Lee
Black Terror won 6 man battle royal
Jesse James draw Tony Enos

3/18/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Sam Steamboat beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Tiger Tasker beat Ted Lewin

3/19/1957 Holyoke MA
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Sam Steamboat
Hank Waishek draw Ted Lewin

3/22/1957 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Ted Lewin

3/23/1957 Middleton CT
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Reyes Rodriguez vs Rocky Lee
Jackie Nichols vs Jim Bernard

3/23/1957 Revere MA
Random tag team tournament
Nature Boy Ricco Black Terror Jesse James Pat Sullivan Raymond Carpentier Joe Boudkis Stan Kowalski Mickey Starr

3/25/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto
Manuel Cortez beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Frank Shields
Hank Waishek beat Tiger Tasker

3/26/1957 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves beat Frank Shields
Tiger Tasker draw Hank Waishek

3/29/1957 North Attleboro MA
Cowboy Len Hughes & Arnold Skaaland vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Rocky Baron
Hank Waishek vs Les Ruffin

3/30/1957 Revere MA
Gypsy Tanya vs Sherry Grable
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Farmer Pete
Black Terror vs Tony Enos

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Manuel Cortez
John Swenski draw Fritz von Wallick
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Tiger Tasker

4/2/1957 Holyoke MA
John Swenski & Cowboy Len Hughes vs Manuel Cortez & Les Ruffin
Gypsy Joe Gonzalves vs Fritz von Wallick
Hank Waishek vs Frank Shields

4/5/1957 North Attleboro MA
Gene Dubuque vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Karl von Eric
Hank Waishek vs Frank Shields

4/6/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James won Battle Royal over Rebel Russell Black Terror Nature Boy Ricco Tony Enos Pat Sullivan
Golden Venus vs Sherry Grable

4/8/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski
June Byers beat China Mira
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw John Swenski
Hank Waishek beat Les Ruffin

4/9/1957 Holyoke MA
June Byers vs Bonnie Watson
Sam Menecker vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Hank Waishek vs Les Ruffin

4/10/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Jackie Nichols vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart

4/11/1957 Lewiston ME
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Tiger Tasker draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Hank Waishek beat Sam Menacher

4/12/1957 North Attleboro MA
Antonino Rocca vs Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
June Byers vs China Mira
Sam Menecker vs Harry Lewis

4/13/1957 Middletown CT
Chief Big Heart vs Skull Murphy
Ricki Starr vs Karl von Hess
Jim Bernard vs Arnold Skaaland
Miguel Perez vs Rocky Lee

4/13/1957 Revere MA
Battle Royal
Jesse James Rebel Russell Pat Sullivan Nature Boy Ricco Tony Enos Mickie Starr

4/15/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier draw Antonino Rocca
Manuel Cortez beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Hank Waishek beat Harry Lewis
Arnold Skaaland draw Tiger Tasker

4/16/1957 Holyoke MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Karl von Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Hank Waishek vs Frank Shields

4/19/1957 North Attleboro MA
Karl von Eric vs Frank Shields
Hank Waishek vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Charlie Cavanaugh

4/20/1957 New Britain CT
Jerry Graham vs Jackie Nichols

4/20/1957 Revere MA
Golden Venus & Kitty Powell vs Alma Mills & Coral Starr
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker
Jesse James vs Monica Bonica

4/22/1957 Boston MA
Jackie Nichols & Arnold Skaaland beat Cowboy Len Hughes & Lenny Montana
Reyes Rodriguez beat Les Ruffin
Hank Waishek beat Tiger Tasker
Karl von Eric draw Frank Shields

4/23/1957 Holyoke MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Hank Waishek
Reyes Rodriguez beat Tiger Tasker
Jackie Nichols vs Arnold Skaaland

4/26/1957 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Ricki Starr vs Kato Oyama
Miguel Perez & Reyes Rodriguez vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James vs Tito Infante & Brown Panther
Roy Shire vs Lou Klien

4/26/1957 North Attleboro MA
Cowboy Len Hughes & Soldier Barry vs Karl von Eric & Tiger Tasker
Hank Waishek vs Frank Shields
Les Ruffin vs Rocky Baron

4/27/1957 Revere MA
Tony Enos & Sir Robert Randall vs Manuel Bonica & Vincent Garibaldi
Nature Boy Ricco vs Jesse James
Pat Sullivan vs Stanley Wydra

4/29/1957 Boston MA
Hans Schmidt beat Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau beat Karl von Eric
Hank Waishek beat Rocky Baron
Reyes Rodriguez beat Tiger Tasker

4/30/1957 Holyoke MA
Reyes Rodriguez beat Karl von Eric
Rocky Baron beat Hank Waishek
Tiger Tasker draw Frank Shields

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1950 New Britain CT
Lord Carlton vs George Lenihan
George & Bobby Becker vs Red Kirkpatrick & Rocco Columbo

1/28/1950 Bridgeport CT
Bobby Becker & Ray Schwartz vs Wolfman(John Smith/Soldat Gorky) & George Lenihan
Mike Clancy vs Al Alexander
Red Kirkpatrick vs Fritz Ziegfried

2/1/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat George Lenihan
Natie Brown vs Gene Dubuque
Mike Clancy vs Wolfman

3/1/1950 Meriden CT
George & Bobby Becker vs Red Kirkpatrick & Wolfman
John Heideman vs Fritz Ziegfried
Fritz Wallick vs Nick Lucenti

3/3/1950 Bridgeport CT
George Becker vs Ali Baba
Wally Dusek vs George Babich
Wolfman vs Mike Clancy
Lord Carlton vs George Harben

3/10/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton & Mike Clancy vs Emil Dusek & Wolfman
Babe Sharkey vs Gene Dubuque
Natie Brown vs George Babich

3/21/1950 Danbury CT
George & Bobby Becker vs Red Kirkpatrick & Rocco Columbo
Gene Dubuque vs Wolfman
Al Alexander vs Ovila Asselin

4/4/1950 Bridgeport CT
George & Bobby Becker vs Wolfman & George Lenihan
Pee Wee James vs Tom Thumb
Rocco Columbo vs Dick Dusek

4/11/1950 Danbury CT
George & Bobby Becker vs Rocco Columbo & Angelo Savoldi
George Babich vs Jack Curry
Emil Dusek vs Jumbo the Bull(Tony Milano)

4/13/1950 New London CT
Joe Esposito vs Abe Coleman
Natie Brown vs George Harben
Dick Dusek vs Joe Ludlum

4/22/1950 Meriden CT
Mike Clancy vs Great Mephisto(Julius Woronick)

4/25/1950 Bridgeport CT
Mike Clancy vs Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
Wally Dusek vs Gene Dubuque
Sammy Berg vs Jack Curry
George Harben vs Art Kapitanopolis(Prince Omar/Art Kapitan)

4/25/1950 Danbury CT
Angelo Savoldi & Rocco Columbo vs Al Alexander & Abe Coleman
Dick Dusek vs Jack Britton
Tom Thumb vs Pee Wee James

6/13/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton vs Sammy Berg
Mike Clancy & Al Alexander beat Rocco Columbo & George Linnehan
Slim Zimbleman beat George Babich

6/20/1950 Bridgeport CT
Tarzan Hewitt & Slim Zimbleman vs Al Alexander & Mike Clancy
Walter Bookbinder(Roy Shire) vs Red Kirkpatrick
Felix Kohnke vs Fritz Wallick

6/22/1950 Meriden CT
Lord Carlton beat Mike Clancy
Red Kirkpatrick & John Heideman beat Art Kapitanopolous & Felix Kohnke
Walter Bookbinder beat Nick Lucenti

6/22/1950 West Haven CT
Gene Stanlee vs George Lenihan

6/27/1950 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee vs Slim Zimbleman
Rocco Columbo & Red Kirkpatrick vs Mike Clancy & Felix Kohnke
Walter Bookbinder draw Art Kapitanopolis

7/4/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton vs Tarzan Frank Hewitt
Abe Coleman & Mike Clancy vs Rocco Columbo & Red Kirkpatrick
Slim Zimbleman vs Felix Kohnke

7/14/1950 New London CT
Lord Carlton draw Tarzan Hewitt
Joe Esposito beat Fritz Wallick
Abe Coleman beat Walter Bookbinder
John Heideman draw Arthur Kapantanopolis

7/25/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Slim Zimbleman & Red Kirkpatrick vs Abe Coleman & Felix Kohnke
Arnold Skaaland vs Rocco Columbo

7/28/1950 New London CT
Lord Carlton beat Tarzan Hewitt
Arthur Kapantanopolis beat John Heideman
George Lenihan draw George Babich
Slim Zimbleman beat Felix Kohnke

8/1/1950 Bridgeport CT
Tarzan Hewitt & George Lenihan vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Tom Thumb vs Gorgeous Jim Little
George Babich vs Lou Bernardi

8/4/1950 Berlin NH
Yukon Eric beat Rebel Russell
Larry Moquin beat Mayes McClain
Ray Gunkel beat Eddie Auger

8/8/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton vs Rocco Columbo
Tarzan Hewitt & George Linehan vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Slim Zimbleman vs George Babich

8/11/1950 New London CT
Pee Wee James beat Tiny Roe
Arnold Skaaland beat George Lenihan
Joe Esposito beat Jack Britton
Rocco Columbo beat Arthur Kapatanopolis

8/15/1950 Bridgeport CT
Rocco Columbo Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi vs Slim Zimbleman George Lenihan & Fritz Wallick
Walter Bookbinder vs Art Kapitanopolis


8/18/1950 New London CT
Angelo Savoldi & Rocco Columbo beat Arnold Skaaland & Walter Bookbinder
Joe Esposito beat Felix Kohnke
Con Bruno beat Arthur Kapitanopolos

8/22/1950 Bridgeport CT
Lord Carlton & Arnold Skaaland vs Tarzan Hewitt & Slim Zimbleman
Con Bruno vs Abe Coleman
Walter Bookbinder vs Felix Kohnke

8/25/1950 New London CT
Rocco Columbo & Angelo Savoldi beat Arnold Skaaland & Walter Bookbinder
Joe Esposito beat George Babich
Con Bruno draw Mickey Cortolano

9/6/1950 Bridgeport CT
Argentina Rocca vs Tarzan Hewitt
Slim Zimbleman & George Linehan vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Kola Kwariani vs Rocco Columbo

9/11/1950 Bridgeport CT
Arnold Skaakand & Dick Dusek vs Slim Zimbleman & George Linehan
Angelo Savoldi vs Pat Muldoon
Walter Bookbinder vs Herb Freeman

10/5/1950 Meriden CT
Arnold Skaaland & George Babich beat Lord Carlton & Slim Zimbleman
Walter Bookbinder beat Herbie Freeman
Abe Coleman beat George Harben

10/18/1950 Bridgeport CT
Arnold Skaaland & Dick Dusek vs George Lenihan & Herb Freeman
Walter Bookbinder vs John Heideman
George Harben vs Nick Lucenti

10/26/1950 Meriden CT
Tarzan Hewitt & Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Walter Bookbinder & George Babich
Jacques LaRance beat Abe Coleman
Hans Kaempfer draw George Harben

11/8/1950 Hartford CT
Lord Carlton vs Rebel Russell
Slim Zimbleman vs Polo Cordova

11/15/1950 Meriden CT
Chief Lone Eagle beat Jack LaRance
John Heideman & George Lenihan beat Chris Belkas & Ted Tourtos
George Harben beat Rocco Columbo

11/23/1950 Meriden CT
Antonino Rocca beat George Lenihan
Johnny Barend beat Kola Kwariani
Abe Coleman draw George Harben
Mickey Cortolano beat John Heideman

12/18/1950 Willimantic CT
Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull vs Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1951 Danbury CT
Gene Stanlee vs Arnold Skaaland
George & Bobby Becker vs George Lenihan & Al Galento

1/29/1951 Danbury CT
Gene Stanlee vs Ivan Gorky
John Heideman & George Harben vs Abe Coleman & Wally Dern
George Babich vs Big Sam Weiss

1/31/1951 Southington CT
Lord Carlton beat Wally Dusek
George Becker & George Lenihan beat Ivan Gorky & George Harben
Les Ruffin beat Abbie Mancuso

2/15/1951 Meridian CT
Benito Gardini beat Wally Dusek
Ivan Gorky & George Harben beat Abbie Mancuso & Mike Kilonis
Lou Plummer draw Les Ruffin

2/3/1951 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee vs Bobby Becker
Ivan Gorky & George Harben vs George Linehan & Abbie Mancuso
Wally Dusek vs Les Ruffin

2/21/1951 Bridgeport CT
Cora Coombs vs Dot Dotson
George & Bobby Becker vs Ivan Gorky & George Harben

2/28/1951 Meriden CT
Dot Dotson vs Ann LaVerne
Benito Gardini vs George Harben

04/28/1951 Bridgeport, CT
Chief Little Fox beat George Harben
John Heideman & George Lenihan beat Mike Kilonis & Eddie Faieta
Tarzan Hewitt beat Tony Galento DQ

5/3/1951 Berlin NH
Joyce Ford vs Mars Bennett
Polo Cordova vs Frank James
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy

5/17/1951 Meriden CT
Antonino Rocca beat Mike Kilonis
George Lenihan & Felix Kohnke beat Wally Dusek & George Harben
Abe Stein beat Kola Kwariani

5/24/1951 Meriden CT
Baby Face Maren & Marvelous Millie beat Arkansas Hillbilly & Mighty Atom
Ed Faieta draw George Harben
Bobby Coleman beat Nick Lucienti

11/2/1951 New Britain CT
George Linnehan vs John Heideman
Wally Dusek vs Warren Wood
Arnold Skaaland vs Howard Cantonwine
Gorgeous George beat Angelo Savoldi

11/26/1951 Portland ME
John Kostas vs Dan Ferrazza
Clyde Steeves vs Tex Oran
Mike Clancy vs Charlie Diamond

11/14/1951 Meriden CT
George Lenihan & George Wilcheski vs Angelo Savoldi & Les Ruffin
Chief War Cloud vs John Heideman
Soldier Barry vs Sandy MacGregor

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/25/1952 Lewiston ME
Guy LaRose beat Frank James
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis
Jim Casey vs Tony Enos

3/3/1952 Lewiston ME
Jo Ann Mullenniex beat Lorraine Johnson
Billy Sandow beat Jimmy Beaton
Clyde Steeves draw Chris Andrews

3/4/1952 Bridgeport CT
John Heideman & Fritz von Wallick vs George Babich & Wild Man Zim
Kit Fox & Golden Hawk vs Wally Dern & Hal Kanter

3/10/1952 Lewiston ME
Tom Casey & Dan Prata vs Tiger Tasker & Frank James
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis
Chris Andrews vs Manuel Bonica

3/21/1952 Lewiston ME
Sky Low Low & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vittorio Gonzales & Tuffy McCrae
Billy Sandow vs Jack Britton
Manuel Bonica vs Chris Andrews

3/27/1952 Bridgeport CT
Gene & Steve Stanlee vs Jim Austeri & Les Ruffin
Johnny Barend vs Bibber McCoy
Soldier Barry vs Fritz von Wallick

05/03/1952 Bridgeport, CT
Steve Stanlee draw Adrien Baillargeon
Johnny Heideman & Angelo Savoldi beat Abe Coleman & Chief Kit Fox
George Wilcheski beat Count Gagliano

6/3/1952 Portland ME
Don Eagle vs Manuel Cortez
Arnold Skaaland vs Chuck Montana
Angelo Savoldi vs Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy

6/16/1952 Stratford CT
Tuffy McRae & Little Beaver vs Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
Tarzan Hewitt vs Jack Britton
George Wilcheski vs Fritz von Wallick

6/17/1952 Portland ME
Johnny Rougeau vs Chuck Montana
Betty Benson vs Lorraine Johnson
Ovila Asselin vs Frank James
Dan Prata vs Bibber McCoy

6/21/1952 Cheshire CT
Tarzan Hewitt vs Golden Terror
Soldier Barry vs Italian Blimp ( Tony Milano)

7/15/1952 Portland ME
Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrea vs Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb
Dan Ferrazza vs Clyde Steeves
Frank James vs Rod Nelson
Chico Valdez beat Dave Weinstein

7/23/1952 Norwalk CT
Gene Stanlee vs Tarzan Hewitt
Tony Galento vs Jack Dillon

7/30/1952 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca vs Zebra Kid

9/3/1952 Nashua NH
Gene Stanley beat Adrian Baillageron
Clyde Steeves beat Stan Wydra
Jack Marshall draw Tony Enos

9/11/1952 Nashua NH
Pee Wee James & Tuffy McRae beat Irish Jackie & Vittorio Gonzales
Dom Papaleo beat Bibber McCoy DQ
Jack Marshall beat Frank Farina

9/17/1952 Portland ME
Dom Papaleo vs Stanley Wydra
Manuel Bonica vs Cement O'Neil
Vittorio Gonzales & Irish Jackie vs Pee Wee James & Tiny Roe

9/25/1952 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves
Manuel Bonica vs Tommy Griffin
Les Ruffin vs Jack Marshall


10/2/1952 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Les Ruffin
Dan Prata vs Stanley Wydra
Clyde Steeves vs Manuel Bonica
Charlie Diamond vs Tommy Griffin

10/7/1952 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Arnold Skaaland & John Swenski vs John Heideman & Buddy Gilbert

10/08/1952 Portland, ME
Don Leo Jonathan beat French Angel (Maurice Tillet)
Dan Prata vs Carl van Deyh
Les Ruffin vs Marcel Ouimet
Red O'Dell vs Joe De Valteau

10/16/1952 Portland ME
Maurice Vachon & Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves & Les Ruffin
Red O'Dell vs Manuel Bonica
Charlie Diamond vs Tommy Griffin

10/23/1952 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols draw Ruffy Silverstein
Dan Prata vs Joe Bing Cooke
Tommy Griffin vs Gus Johnson
Phil Minichello beat Whitey Davis

10/30/1952 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols vs Eddie Auger
Maurice Vachon vs Abe Coleman
Red O'Dell vs Boston Blackie Phil Minichello

11/6/1952 Portland ME
Maurice Vachon vs Tiger Tasker
Jim Casey vs Red O'Dell
Manuel Bonica vs Whitey Davis

11/12/1952 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mario Calza
Big Humphrey vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Elephant Boy vs Tony Enos
George Renniger vs Stanley Wydra

12/18/1952 Portland ME
Yukon Eric vs Don Leo Jonathan
Chuck Montana vs Dan Prata
Les Ruffin vs Normie Roy

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1953 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Chuck Montana
Les Ruffin vs Whitey Davis

1/15/1953 Portland ME
Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford vs Bonnie Watson & Ethel Brown
Frenchy Jacobs vs Gus Johnson
Normie Roy vs Phil Minichello

1/19/1953 Bridgeport CT
Tony Galento vs Jack Dillon
Raphael Halpern vs Zebra Kid
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Greg Jarque
Joe Swinick vs Fritz Ziegfried

2/26/1953 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Legs Langevin

4/9/1953 New London CT
Gene Stanlee beat John Heideman
Wally Dern & George Babich beat Joe Swinick & Fritz von Wallick
Hassan Bey vs Fritz Ziegfried

5/23/1953 Nashua NH
Chris Belkas beat Johnny Swenski
Les Ryan draw Les Ruffin
Mildred Burke beat Cora Coombs

5/28/1953 Nashua NH
Rudy Dusek vs Adrian Baillageron
John Heideman & Les Ryan vs Les Ruffin & Chris Belkas
Rocky Baron vs Dick Marquis

6/18/1953 Nashua NH
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Cook vs Barbara Baker & Carol Carota
Adrian Baillageron vs Danny Plechas
Paul Baillageron vs Les Ruffin
Chris Belkas vs Gus Johnson

6/11/1953 Rumford ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nick Valley
Lulu Lamar vs Jean Stanlee

6/12/1953 Lewiston ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nick Valley
Lulu Lamar vs Jean Stanlee

7/2/1953 Nashua NH
Adrian Baillageron & Manuel Cortez vs Lou Plummer & Masked Marvel
Red Hall vs Les Ruffin
Danny Dunn vs Whitey Nelson

7/3/1953 New London CT
Antonino Rocca beat Len Montana
Joe Esposito beat Soldier Barry
Joe Esposito & Walter Kameroff beat John Heideman & Fritz von Wallick

7/21/1953 Westerly RI
Elephant Boy beat Chief Little Bear
Lulu Lamar beat Candy Carroll
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie

7/9/1953 Westerly RI
Gorgeous George Grant beat Nick Valley
Ethel Johnson beat Black Devil
Manuel Bonica & Ed McNeil beat Tony Enos & Wild Man Lowe

7/30/1953 New London CT
Sonny Myers beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
John Heideman & Fritz von Wallick beat Friitz Ziegfried & Walter Kameroff
Joe Esposito beat Gene Bowman

7/31/1953 Westerly RI
Gorgeous George Grant beat Jack Marshall
Lulu LaMar beat Candy Carroll
Jack Marshall beat Sammy Gardner

8/27/1953 New London CT
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Dillon
Joe Esposito beat Tony Angelo
Soldier Barry & Gene Bowman beat George Babich & Count Gaglione

8/31/1953 Bridgeport CT
Pat O'Connor vs Arnold Skaaland
Tony Angelo & George Babich vs Fritz von Wallick & Ernie Natale
Joe Swinick vs Soldier Barry

10/16/1953 Rumford ME
Great Zuma vs Jimmy Beaton
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Red Weasel

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/13/1954 New London CT
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Jesse James

1/16/1954 New Britain CT
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Louis Couture
Joe Esposito beat Gus Johnson
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Vincent Garibaldi vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel

2/6/1954 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Diamond Jim Brady beat Red Weasel & Irish Jackie
Joe Esposito beat Ray Walker
Baron Antonio Verdi beat Dick Marquis

2/8/1954 Lewiston ME
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Rocky Baron draw Al Couture
Tiger Tasker beat Al Warshawski

2/11/1954 Rumford ME
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Baron Antonio Verdi & Ray Walker vs Jesse James & Dr Louis Couture

2/18/1954 New London CT
Jesse James & Pat Sullivan beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Ray Walker
Joe Esposito beat Stan Kowalski
Bob Lortie beat Great Toego

2/22/1954 Lewiston ME
Steve Stanlee beat Lionel Baillageron
Rebel Russell beat Red Hall
Al Couture draw Rocky Baron

3/4/1954 New London CT
Jesse James beat Gorgeous George Grant
Antone Leone & Manuel Bonica beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Red Terror
Joe Esposito beat Gus Johnson

3/5/1954 Bridgeport CT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone
Jesse James vs Baron Antonio Verdi
George Hewitt vs Johnny Morrison

3/8/1954 Lewiston ME
Cora Coombs & June Byers beat Ethel Brown & Violet Viann
Tiger Tasker draw Rocky Baron
Ronnie Hill beat Les Ruffin

3/25/1954 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Vincent Garibaldi beat Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Jesse James
Antone Leone beat Ray Walker

4/8/1954 New London CT
Gorgeous George Grant vs Antone Leone
Joe Esposito vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Prince Omar vs Manuel Bonica

4/17/1954 New Britain CT
Stan Kowalski & Jesse James vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Baron Antonio Verdi
Prince Omar vs Nick Valley
Buzz Orio vs Tony Enos

4/22/1954 New London CT
Joe Esposito & Pat Sullivan beat Baron Antonio Verdi & Karl von Eric
Nick Valley draw Dick Marquis

5/8/1954 New Haven CT
Yukon Eric vs Art Nielsen
Soldier Barry & Buddy Gilbert vs Angelo Savoldi & Frank Milano

5/8/1954 New London CT
Jesse James & Joe Esposito vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Buzz Orio
Antone Leone vs Tony Enos
Karl von Eric vs Nick Valley

5/18/1954 Lewiston ME
Antonino Rocca beat Sky Hi Lee
Evon Carpentier beat Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas beat Harry Lewis
Al Couture draw Cement O'Neil

5/27/1954 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Red Weasel & Irish Jackie
Joe Esposito DDQ Chief Black Hawk
Roland Meeker beat Buzz Orio

6/10/1954 Nashua NH
Pat Sullivan vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk
Irish Jackie & Red Weasel vs Diamond Jim Brady & Sonny Boy Cassidy

6/10/1954 New London CT
Jesse James beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Joe Esposito & Ronnie Hill beat Frank James & Jack Singer
Antone Leone beat Tony Enos

6/17/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant beat Pat Sullivan
Roland Meeker beat Jack Singer
Antone Leone & Jesse James beat Frank James & Chief Black Hawk

6/24/1954 Nashua NH
Slave Girl Moolah beat Daisy Mae
Stan Kowalski beat Nick Valley
Zebra Kid beat Preacher Lowe
Dick Marquis beat Paul Paree

6/28/1954 Lewiston ME
Roy McClarity beat Tiger Tasker
Sky Low Low & Karl Krueger beat Pee Wee James & Tito Infante
Jim Mitchell draw Steve Karas

7/8/1954 New London CT
Antone Leone & Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Baron Antonio Verdi
Joe Esposito beat Nick Valley
Tony Enos beat Wild Man Lowe

7/17/1954 Berlin NH
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Baron Antonio Verdi draw Antone Leone
Gus Johnson beat Ronnie Hill

7/29/1954 New London CT
Great Zuma vs Gorgeous George Grant
Joe Esposito vs Frank James
Pat Sullivan vs Gus Johnson
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Red Weasel & Irish Jackie

8/8/1954 New London CT
Joe Esposito & Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Karl von Eric
Antonio Leone beat Tony Enos
Nick Valley beat Red Terror

8/26/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant beat Great Zuma
Frank James & Chief Black Hawk beat Ricky Waldo & Pat Sullivan
Alma Mills beat Jean Hogan

8/26/1954 New London CT
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Joe Esposito DQ
Roland Meeker & Jesse James beat Stan Kowalski & Zebra Kid
Tony Enos beat Gus Johnson

9/2/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant beat Amazing Zuma
Buzz Orio beat Zebra Kid
Tony Enos beat Walter Lipson
Alma Mills beat Candy Carroll

9/6/1954 Lewiston ME
Jackie Nichols vs Danny Dunn
Steve Karas beat Tiger Tasker
Rusty Rogers beat Les Ruffin

9/9/1954 New London CT
Gorgeous George Grant beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Great Zuma & Chief Blue Eagle beat Zebra Kid & Chief Black Hawk
Pat Sullivan draw Tony Enos

9/16/1954 Nashua NH
Gorgeous George Grant & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Chief Blue Eagle & Jesse James
Great Zuma vs Pancho Romero
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk

9/17/1954 Nashua NH
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Chief Blue Eagle
Amazing Zuma vs Pat Sullivan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Diamond Jim Brady & Vincent Garibaldi

9/18/1954 Farmington ME
Candy Carroll vs Alma Mills
Chief Black Hawk vs Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Gus Johnson

9/23/1954 New London CT
Joe Esposito beat Gorgeous George Grant
Great Zuma & Chief Blue Eagle beat Stan Wydra & Nick Valley
Jesse James draw Rocky Baron

10/7/1954 New London CT
Joe Esposito vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Great Zuma & Roland Meeker vs Buzz Orio & Black Terror
Rocky Baron vs Ray Walker

10/14/1954 Milford NH
Gorgeous George Grant vs Ray Walker
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk

11/4/1954 New London CT
Gorgeous George Grant beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Rocky Baron beat The Secret DQ
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Diamond Jim Brady & Vincent Garibaldi

11/16/1954 Lowell, MA
Gorgeous George Grant & Lou Lewin vs Jesse James & Great Zuma
Rocky Baron vs Tony Enos
Black Terror vs Ray Walker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/25/1955 Lewiston ME
Antonino Rocca beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Herb Trawick beat Tony Angelo
Red Hall beat Harry Lewis
Steve Karas beat Fred Carone

1/27/1955 New London CT
Gorilla Dallo Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Herman Schmidt beat Chief Blue Eagle Jesse James & Joe Esposito
Rebel Russell beat Pat Sullivan
Dom Papaleo draw Frank James

2/21/1955 Lewiston ME
Antonio Rocca draw Roy McClarity
June Byers & Mae Weston beat Penny Banner & Mary Jane Mull
Benito Gardini beat Harry Lewis

3/23/1955 Barre VT
Verne Gagne vs Manuel Cortez

3/24/1955 Lewiston ME
Verne Gagne draw Pat O'Connor
Cowboy Len Hughes beat John Swenski
Herb Trawick beat Manuel Cortez
Mickey Gold draw Cement o'Neil

4/19/1955 Lowell MA
Jesse James vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Tony Enos vs Manuel Bonica
Battle Royal
Sonny Boy Cassidy Farmer Pete Mighty Schultz Diamond Jim Brady Vincent Garibaldi

4/19/1955 Portland ME
Pat O'Connor vs Bill Miller
Sammy Berg vs Jack LaRue
John Swenski vs Mickey Gold
Dom Papaleo vs Cement O'Neil

4/21/1955 Lewiston ME
Pat O'Connor vs Yvon Robert
John Swenski vs Les Ruffin
Tim Geohagen vs Tiger Tasker
Leo Numa vs Dom Papaleo

4/27/1955 Lewiston ME
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Arnold Skaaland vs Angelo Savoldi
John Swenski beat Dom Papaleo

5/10/1955 Lowell MA
Alma Mills & Candy Carroll vs Betty Regan & Lorraine Swanson

5/24/1955 Lowell MA
Rebel Russell vs Mario DeSouza 
El Toro vs Tarzan Bolo
Lorraine Swanson vs Ann Lake
Gorgeous George Grant vs Stan Kowalski

5/28/1955 New London CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Herb Trawick
Arnold Skaaland & Joe Esposito beat Angelo Savoldi & Ernie Natale
John Swenski beat Soldier Barry DQ

6/11/1955 Lewiston ME
China Mira & Lulu LaMar beat Dot Dotson & Patty Neff
Arnold Skaaland beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Savoldi beat Dom Papaleo

7/2/1955 New London CT
Man Mountain Dean Jr & Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Arnold Skaaland & Tony Martinelli
Joe Esposito vs Les Ryan
Angelo Savoldi vs Art Kapitanopolous

8/10/1955 Nashua NH
Rebel Russell beat Rocky Baron
Dick Marquis beat Nick Valley
Lady Angel beat Venus LaFrance

10/15/1955 New Britain CT
Don Eagle vs Al Galento
Billy Two Rivers vs Ernie Natale
Fritz von Wallick vs Lou Abrams

10/21/1955 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Nichols
Roland Meeker vs John Swenski
Nelson Royal vs Harry Lewis

11/10/1955 Hartford CT
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Al Getz & Tiger Tasker
John Paradis draw Frank Shields
Emile Dupre beat Les Ruffin

11/19/1955 New Britain CT
John Swenski & Joe Swinick beat Al Galento & Ernie Natale

11/26/1955 New Britain CT
John Swenski & Joe Swinick vs Fritz von Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried
Joey Cassius vs Soldier Barry
Ted Lewin vs Hal Kanner

12/3/1955 New Britain CT
Oyama Kato vs John Swenski
Tony Cosenza vs Dixie Davis
Fritz Ziegfried vs Chico Santos

12/10/1955 New Britain CT
Tag team elimination tournament
Fritz von Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried
Joe Swinick & Ted Lewin
Al Galento & Ernie Natale
Soldier Barry & Tony Consenza

Last edited on Wed Aug 15th, 2018 09:57 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/10/1956 Lewiston ME
Antonino Rocca beat Pierre LaSalle
Slave Girl Moolah beat Suzy Starr
Emile Dupre beat Harry Lewis

1/21/1956 New Britain CT
Killer Kowalski vs Arnold Skaaland
Great Mephisto Jules Woronick vs Hal Kanner

1/26/1956 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca beat Buddy Lee DQ

1/31/1956 Lewiston ME
Argentina Rocca beat Ernie Dusek
Emil Dusek beat Emile Dupre
Slave Girl Moolah beat Gloria Allen
Tarzan Bolo beat Harry Lewis

2/2/1956 Hartford CT
Emile Dupre Tarzan Bolo & Les Ryan vs Buddy Lee Tiger Tasker & Al Getz
Al Szazs beat Black Terror
Great Mephisto beat Les Ruffin

2/16/1956 Hartford CT
Johnny Rougeau vs Buddy Lee
Emile Dupre & Tarzan Bolo vs Fritz Wallich & Al Galento
Don Whitehead vs Al Szazs

2/17/1956 New Britain CT
Buddy Rogers vs Billy Darnell
Donn Lewin vs Rocky Lee
Ray & Don Stevens vs Frank Marconi & Doc Doganiero

2/23/1956 Hartford CT
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Emil & Ernie Dusek vs Tarzan Bolo & Emile Dupre
Tiny Roe vs Mighty Schultz

3/3/1956 New Britain CT
Karl von Albers vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Kit Fox vs Fritz von Wallick
Prince Omar vs Chico Santos

3/20/1956 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca vs Lenny Montana
Arnold Skaaland vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

4/7/1956 New London CT
Joe Esposito & Arnold Skaaland beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Frank Shields
Rocky Baron beat Frank Shields DQ
Emile Dupre beat Al Getz

4/21/1956 New Britain CT
Buzz Orio & Sir Robert Randall vs Jesse James & Farmer Ppete
Rebel Russell vs Young Carnera
Ronnie Hill vs Fred Carone

4/27/1956 New Britain CT
Jesse James & Ray Walker vs Dynamite Dunn & Buzz Orio
Rebel Russell vs Emilio Carnera
Black Terror vs Al Couture

4/28/1956 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Joe Esposito beat Red Diablo
Rebel Russell beat Jesse James

5/4/1956 New Britain CT
Jesse James vs Dynamite Dunn
Leon Juszkienwicz vs Duke Livingston
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

5/12/1956 New Britain CT
Leon Juszkiewicz vs Jack Marshall
Pat Sullivan vs Dynamite Dunn
Ronnie Hill & Farmer Pete vs Gus Johnson & Sir Robert Randall

5/12/1956 New London CT
Joe Esposito beat Rebel Russell
Tony Enos & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Buzz Orio & Vincent Garibaldi
George Valentine draw Ray Walker

5/26/1956 Meriden CT
Buddy Lee & Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Gene Dubuque & Walter Kameroff
Abe Coleman beat Soldier Barry
Joe Swinick draw Kenny Ackles

5/26/1956 Norwich CT
Rebel Russell beat Joe Esposito
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Mighty Schultz & Vincent Garibaldi
Dynamite Dunn vs Leon Juszkiewicz

6/2/1956 New London CT
Joe Esposito beat Rebel Russell
Pat Sullivan & Jesse James beat Karl von Eric & Frank James
Buzz Orio draw Tony Enos

6/6/1956 Hudson NH
Jesse James & Farmer Pete vs Fred Carone & Sir Robert Randall
Bobby Benson vs Dynamite Dunn
Pat Sullivan vs Frank James

6/13/1956 Hudson NH
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Mary Jane Mull & Alma Mills vs Ida Mae Martinez & Carol Cook
Dynamite Dunn vs Frenchy Jacobs

6/20/1956 Hudson NH
Ronnie Hill vs Danny Dunn

6/25/1956 Lewiston ME
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Nelson Royal
Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Les Ruffin beat Dan Miller & Nelson Royal
Dan Miller draw Nelson Royal

7/7/1956 New London CT
Arnold Skaaland & Nelson Royal vs Dan Miller & Angelo Savoldi
Joe Esposito vs Al Getz
Les Ruffin vs Rocky Baron

8/2/1956 Old Orchard Beach ME
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio
Alma Mills vs Lulu Provo
Jesse James vs Leon Juszkiewicz

9/6/1956 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca beat Jackie Nichols
Emile Dupre vs Angelo Savoldi
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Harry Lewis

9/11/1956 Lewiston ME
Bull Montana vs Emile Dupre
Gene Dubuque vs Les Ruffin
Slave Girl Moolah vs Judy Grable

10/27/1956 New Britain CT
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio
Leon Juszkiewicz vs White Phantom
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs El Toro & Vince Garibaldi

11/5/1956 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Dick Steinborn beat Gene Dubuque
Don Arnold beat Kenny Ackles

11/12/1956 Bridgeport CT
Karl von Hess vs Dick Steinborn
Don Arnold vs Skull Murphy

11/27/1956 Bridgeport CT
Lord Littlebrook & Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid & Ivan the Terrible
Miguel Perez vs Danny Ferrazza
Dick the Bruiser Afflis DDQ Skull Murphy

12/4/1956 Hartford CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Prince Nicoli
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

12/10/1956 Bridgeport CT
Dick the Bruiser vs Frank Gerwin
Harry Lewis vs Ken Ackles 
Alfonso Valdez vs Gene Dubuque 
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Fargo

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/6/1957 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Anold Skaaland
Yukon Eric vs Man Mountain Dean Jr

3/9/1957 Meriden CT
Ricki Starr beat Don Stevens
Jackie Nichols draw Jackie Fargo
Reyes Rodriguez beat Al Smith
Jim Bernard beat Cowboy Rocky Lee

3/16/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca vs Jackie Nichols vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham vs Harry Lewis
Len Rossi vs Great Scott
Reyes Rodriguez vs Arnold Skaaland

4/20/1957 New Britain CT
Jerry Graham vs Jackie Nichols
Miguel Perez & Reyes Rodriguez vs Oyama Kato & Jim Bernard
Sam Menecker vs Rocky Lee

5/3/1957 North Attleboro MA
Arnold Skaaland vs Karl von Eric
Soldier Barry & Rocky Baron vs Tiger Tasker & Frank Shields
Hank Waishek vs Jack Vogel

5/4/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Jean Dyer beat Sherry Grable & May Sousa
Jesse James vs Pat Sullivan
Vilmer Snyder vs Stanley Wydra

5/6/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau
Reyes Rodriguez beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Hank Waishek beat Ray Walker
Tiger Tasker draw Rocky Baron

5/7/1957 Holyoke MA
Reyes Rodriguez & Tiger Tasker vs Len Montana & Karl von Eric
Hank Waishek vs Hank Vogel
Rocky Baron vs Frank Shields

5/7/1957 Meriden CT
Chief Big Heart & Jackie Nichols draw Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace
Ricki Starr beat Karl von Hess
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Gene Dubuque

5/10/1957 North Attleboro MA
Soldier Barry vs Karl von Eric
Ted Lewin vs Frank Shields
Rocky Baron vs Luigi Scarpa

5/11/1957 New Haven CT
Dick the Bruiser vs Ricki Starr
Antonino Rocca vs Jerry Graham

5/11/1957 Revere MA
Vilmer Snyder beat Jim Carto
Alma Mills & Jean Dyer beat Sherry Grable & May Sousa
Jesse James beat Rebel Russell

5/13/1957 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski & Rocky Lee beat Yukon Eric & Arnold Skaaland
Reyes Rodriguez beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek beat Karl von Eric
Babs Wingo draw Ethel Johnson

5/14/1957 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric beat Rocky Lee
Reyes Rodriguez beat Frank Shields
Tiger Tasker draw Hank Waishek

5/16/1957 Burlington VT
Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson
Manuel Cortez vs Karl von Eric

5/16/1957 New London CT
Yukon Eric beat Rocky Lee
Reyes Rodriguez beat Tiger Tasker
Lew Lewin beat Les Ruffin DQ
Joe Esposito beat Frank Shields

5/17/1957 North Attleboro MA
Yukon Eric vs Rocky Lee
Ethel Johnson vs Babs Wingo
Reyes Rodriguez vs Rocky Baron

5/18/1957 Bennington VT
Yukon Eric vs Jim Bernard
Ethel Johnson vs Babs Wingo
Reyes Rodriguez vs Frank Shields

5/18/1957 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Chris Belkas vs Ivan Strogoff
Vilmer Snyder vs Buzz Orio
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

5/20/1957 Brattleboro VT
Yukon Eric vs Jim Bernard
Lulu Mae Provoe vs Babs Wingo
Tiger Tasker vs Hank Waishek

5/21/1957 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric beat Jim Bernard
Reyes Rodriguez draw Rocky Baron
Babas Wingo draw Lulu Mae Provo

5/24/1957 North Attleboro MA
Yukon Eric vs Jim Bernard
Lulu Mae Provoe vs Babs Wingo
Reyes Rodriguez vs Al Getz

05/24/1957 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca beat Kurt Von Hess
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy
Jackie Nichols draw Arnold Skaaland
Czaya Nandor beat Harry Lewis

5/25/1957 Revere MA
Sherry Grable vs Alma Mills
Vilmer Snyder vs Rebel Russell
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Nature Boy Ricco vs Manuel Bonica

5/27/1957 Waterville ME
Yukon Eric vs Emile Dupre
Jim Bernard vs Arnold Skaaland
Babs Wingo vs Lulu Mae Provo
Tiger Tasker vs Hank Waishek

5/28/1957 Boston MA
Yukon Eric & Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
Emil Dupre beat Soldier Barry
Babs Wingo beat Lulu Mae Provo
Manny Cortez beat Reyes Rodriguez
Tiger Tasker draw Hank Waishek

5/31/1957 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Emile Dupre
Lulu Mae Provo vs Babs Wingo
Hank Waishek vs Rocky Baron

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/1/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Karl & Eric von Hess vs Miguel Perez & Bob Nandor

6/1/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Elaine Terry
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Ronnie Hill vs Buzz Orio
Nature Boy Ricco vs Pat Sullivan

6/4/1957 Holyoke MA
Emil Dupre beat Tiger Tasker
Rocky Baron draw Hank Waishek
Les Ruffin beat Al Kreiger

6/7/1957 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre vs Soldier Barry
Karl von Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Hank Waishek

6/8/1957 New London CT
Emile Dupre & Arnold Skaaland beat Soldier Barry & Fritz von Wallick
Reyes Rodriguez beat Les Ruffin
Joe Esposito beat Buddy Gilbert

6/8/1957 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Little Brother Jay
Alma Mills vs Sherry Grable
Tony Enos vs White Phantom

6/12/1957 Norwalk CT
Ricki Starr beat Jackie Nichols
Roy Shire beat Bob Nandor
Soldier Barry vs Bobby Wallace
Danny Mcshain vs Arnold Skaaland

6/14/1957 North Attleboro MA
Soldier Barry vs Frank Shields
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Hank Waishek vs Les Ruffin

6/15/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Sherry Grable
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Nature Boy Ricco & Rebel Russell
Vilmer Snyder vs Ronnie Hill

6/19/1957 Hull MA
Babs Wingo vs Lulu Provo
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ronnie Hill
Vilmer Snyder vs Farmer Powell

6/21/1957 New London CT
Ricki Starr vs Karl von Hess
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs Jackie Nichols & Great Scott
Chief Big Heart vs Oyma Kato
Danny McShain vs Bobby Wales

6/21/1957 North Attleboro MA
Jackie Nichols vs Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland vs Soldier Barry
Frank Shields vs Hank Waishek

6/22/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Skull Murphy vs Great Scott

6/22/1957 Revere MA
Farmer Powell beat Nature Boy Ricco DQ
Mike Clancy & Manuel Bonica vs Tony Enos & Jesse James
Pat Sullivan vs Ronnie Hill

6/24/1957 Bar Harbor ME
Babs Wingo vs Lulu Provo
Jesse James vs White Phantom

6/26/1957 Hull MA
Babs Wingo & Elaine Terry vs Lulu Provo & Sherry Grable
Farmer Powell vs Nature Boy Ricco

6/28/1957 North Attleboro MA
Emile Dupre beat Tom Zaharias
Hank Waishek beat Les Ruffin
Carol Bennett beat Baby Doe

6/28/1957 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca beat Danny McShain
Roy Shire & Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skaaland
Harry Lewis beat Bobby Wallace DQ

6/29/1957 Revere MA
Sherry Grable vs Elaine Terry
Buzz Orio & Vilmer Snyder vs Tony Enos & Farmer Powell

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1950 Malden MA
Jim Blood vs Jacques Bernard
Roland Meeker vs Guy LaRose
Violet Viann vs Theresa Theis
June Byers vs Lilly Bitter

4/15/1950 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lilly Bitter

4/29/1950 Brockton MA
Frank Sexton vs Nanjo Singh

4/29/1950 Malden MA
Manuel Cortez vs Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis
Jack Marshall vs Walter Lipson

5/3/1950 Holyoke MA
Dick Trout beat Clyde Steeves
Great Togo beat Red O'Dell
Rene Florent beat Chick Garibaldi

5/3/1950 Stamford CT
Golden Superman beat Al Alexander
Mike Clancy beat Nick Lucenti
Dick Dusek beat John Heideman
Art Kapitanopolos beat George Harben

5/22/1950 Georgetown MA
Gus Johnson vs Frank Doyle
Gilly Davis vs Ponzie LeBlanc
Tommy Griffin vs John Foley

6/3/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Roland Meeker vs Fred Carone
Chris Belkas vs Red O'Brien

6/10/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Stanley Wydra draw George Renniger

6/17/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Guy LaRose vs Frank James
Miguel Torres vs Kenny Ackles
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

6/24/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Great Togo vs Chick Garibaldi
Frank James vs Dick Trout
Dom Papaleo vs Stanley Wydra

7/1/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank James
Guy LaRose beat Clyde Steeves

7/8/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Beverly Lehner beat Ann LaVerne
Miguel Torres vs George Renniger
Dan Prata vs Jim Beaton

7/15/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Mae Young vs Eva Lee
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Chris Belkas vs Fred Carone

7/22/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Guy LaRose draw Tiger Tasker
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Chris Belkas draw Bill Rhyno

7/29/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Chick Garibaldi beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Cistoldi draw Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves beat George Kinoriges

8/5/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Cistoldi
Clyde Steeves vs Bill Rhyno
Stanley Wydra vs Jack Marshall

8/12/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Chick Garibaldi draw Dan Prata
Jim Lewis beat Clyde Steeves

8/19/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Guy LaRose
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Dan Prata vs Fred Carone

8/26/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Rebel Russell draw Guy LaRose
Ace Freeman beat Donn Lewin

8/31/1950 Old Orchard Beach ME
Lou Brouillard vs Phil Minichello
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Frenchy Amnotte
Tommy Griffin vs Les Ruffin

9/2/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Gene Stanlee beat Rebel Russell
Chuck Montana beat Tony Enos
Dan Prata beat Ace Freeman

9/6/1950 Newburyport MA
The Blimp beat Phil Minichello & Johnny Price
Peg O'Day beat Jean Stanton
Johnny Price beat Connie Moynihan

9/13/1950 Newburyport MA
Jean Stanton beat Toni Royale
Curley LaVoie draw Nick Valley
Johnny Price beat Phil Minichello
Phil Minichello & Nick Valley beat Curley LaVoie & Johnny Price

9/20/1950 Newburyport MA
The Blimp beat Tommy Griffin & George Moran
Tommy Griffin beat Jack Washburn DQ
Black Terror beat George Moran

9/27/1950 Newburyport MA
Rocky Baron beat Curley LaVoie
Stanley Wydra draw George Renniger
Jack Washburn draw Nick Valley

10/14/1950 Malden MA
Nell Stewart vs Mars Bennett
Chuck Montana vs Ted Bell
Polo Cordova vs Jack Marshall

10/28/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Q-Ball Rush

11/2/1950 Stoneham MA
Peggy O'Day & Evelyn Johnson vs Bonnie Maye & Jean Stanton
Curley LaVoie vs Gus Johnson
Rocky Baron vs Boston Blackie
Les Ruffin vs Pat Sullivan

11/4/1950 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Russell
Chris Belkas vs Frank James
Dan Prata vs Bob Adessky

11/9/1950 Stoneham MA
Gus Johnson vs Alex Pappas
Curlie LaVoie vs Jim Beaton

11/11/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Chris Belkas vs Tom Steel
Tom Casey vs Johnny Bence

11/16/1950 Stoneham MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Alex Pappas vs Gus Johnson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1950 Malden MA
Jim Blood vs Jacques Bernard
Roland Meeker vs Guy LaRose
Violet Viann vs Theresa Theis
June Byers vs Lilly Bitter

4/15/1950 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lilly Bitter

4/29/1950 Brockton MA
Frank Sexton vs Nanjo Singh

4/29/1950 Malden MA
Manuel Cortez vs Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis
Jack Marshall vs Walter Lipson

5/3/1950 Holyoke MA
Dick Trout beat Clyde Steeves
Great Togo beat Red O'Dell
Rene Florent beat Chick Garibaldi

5/3/1950 Stamford CT
Golden Superman beat Al Alexander
Mike Clancy beat Nick Lucenti
Dick Dusek beat John Heideman
Art Kapitanopolos beat George Harben

5/22/1950 Georgetown MA
Gus Johnson vs Frank Doyle
Gilly Davis vs Ponzie LeBlanc
Tommy Griffin vs John Foley

6/3/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Roland Meeker vs Fred Carone
Chris Belkas vs Red O'Brien

6/10/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Stanley Wydra draw George Renniger

6/17/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Guy LaRose vs Frank James
Miguel Torres vs Kenny Ackles
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

6/24/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Great Togo vs Chick Garibaldi
Frank James vs Dick Trout
Dom Papaleo vs Stanley Wydra

7/1/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank James
Guy LaRose beat Clyde Steeves

7/8/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Beverly Lehner beat Ann LaVerne
Miguel Torres vs George Renniger
Dan Prata vs Jim Beaton

7/15/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Mae Young vs Eva Lee
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Chris Belkas vs Fred Carone

7/22/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Guy LaRose draw Tiger Tasker
Chick Garibaldi beat Miguel Torres
Chris Belkas draw Bill Rhyno

7/29/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Chick Garibaldi beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Cistoldi draw Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves beat George Kinoriges

8/5/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Cistoldi
Clyde Steeves vs Bill Rhyno
Stanley Wydra vs Jack Marshall

8/12/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Chick Garibaldi draw Dan Prata
Jim Lewis beat Clyde Steeves

8/19/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Guy LaRose
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Dan Prata vs Fred Carone

8/26/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Henry
Rebel Russell draw Guy LaRose
Ace Freeman beat Donn Lewin

8/31/1950 Old Orchard Beach ME
Lou Brouillard vs Phil Minichello
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Frenchy Amnotte
Tommy Griffin vs Les Ruffin

9/2/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Gene Stanlee beat Rebel Russell
Chuck Montana beat Tony Enos
Dan Prata beat Ace Freeman

9/6/1950 Newburyport MA
The Blimp beat Phil Minichello & Johnny Price
Peg O'Day beat Jean Stanton
Johnny Price beat Connie Moynihan

9/13/1950 Newburyport MA
Jean Stanton beat Toni Royale
Curley LaVoie draw Nick Valley
Johnny Price beat Phil Minichello
Phil Minichello & Nick Valley beat Curley LaVoie & Johnny Price

9/20/1950 Newburyport MA
The Blimp beat Tommy Griffin & George Moran
Tommy Griffin beat Jack Washburn DQ
Black Terror beat George Moran

9/27/1950 Newburyport MA
Rocky Baron beat Curley LaVoie
Stanley Wydra draw George Renniger
Jack Washburn draw Nick Valley

10/14/1950 Malden MA
Nell Stewart vs Mars Bennett
Chuck Montana vs Ted Bell
Polo Cordova vs Jack Marshall

10/28/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Q-Ball Rush

11/2/1950 Stoneham MA
Peggy O'Day & Evelyn Johnson vs Bonnie Maye & Jean Stanton
Curley LaVoie vs Gus Johnson
Rocky Baron vs Boston Blackie
Les Ruffin vs Pat Sullivan

11/4/1950 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Russell
Chris Belkas vs Frank James
Dan Prata vs Bob Adessky

11/9/1950 Stoneham MA
Gus Johnson vs Alex Pappas
Curlie LaVoie vs Jim Beaton

11/11/1950 Malden MA
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Chris Belkas vs Tom Steel
Tom Casey vs Johnny Bence

11/16/1950 Stoneham MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Alex Pappas vs Gus Johnson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/14/1951 New Haven CT
Bull Curry draw Jim Mitchell
June Byers beat Lillian Bitters

3/15/1951 Sanford ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson beat Lou Broullard
Peggy O'Day beat Evelyn Johnson
Paul Paree draw Pat Sullivan
Lou Pender draw Tarzan Allaire

6/16/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe
Bibber McCoy draw Dom Papaleo
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Bernard

6/22/1951 York Beach ME
Gus Johnson vs Lou Brouillard

6/23/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Mario DeSouza vs Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose & Johnny Kostas vs Tiger Tasker & Mr Rex
Dom Papaleo vs Jim Wallis

6/29/1951 York Beach ME
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Baron Chynoski vs Paul Jessup

6/30/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Lone Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Johnny Kostas & Tom Casey beat Tiger Tasker & Jack Marshall
Stanley Wydra draw Jim Wallis

7/6/1951 York Beach ME
Steve Casey vs Nick Costa
Gus Johnson vs Tommy Griffin
Speed DeRuse vs Pat Sullivan

7/7/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Mario DeSousa beat Bibber McCoy
Steve Karas draw Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo beat Stanley Wydra

7/13/1951 York Beach ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Eddie McNeil
Jean Stanton vs Peggy O'Day
Nick Valley vs Dick Marquis
Jack Narsiff vs Ken Pendleton

7/14/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker beat Steve Karas & Black Panther
George Renniger draw Stanley Wydra
Dom Papaleo draw Jim Wallis

7/20/1951 York Beach ME
Mr X vs Alex Pappas
Jack O'Brien vs Tommy Griffin
Pat Sullivan vs Dick Marquis
Jerome Plante vs Charlie Winslow

7/21/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Black Panther & Les Ruffin beat Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker
George Renniger draw Jack Marshall
Johnny Kostas beat Stanley Wydra

7/27/1951 York Beach ME
Fred Carone vs Boston Blackie
Peggy O'Day vs Bertha Cooper
Gus Johnson vs Sam Gardner

7/28/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Dot Dotson vs Lilly Bitter
Lone Eagle vs Rebel Russell
Johnny Kostos vs Frank James

8/4/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Lilly Bitter beat Mars Bennett
Lone Eagle draw Guy LaRose
Tom Casey beat Frank James

8/11/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Dot Dotson vs Sheba Zanni
Lone Eagle vs Black Panther
Guy LaRose vs Jim Wallis

8/18/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Pee Wee James & Jimmy Little beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Black Panther draw Steve Karas
Dan Prata beat Frank James

8/24/1951 York Beach ME
Evelyn Johnson & Jean Stanton vs Miss Mystery & Mary Dixon
Nick Valley beat Gorgeous Gus Johnson DQ
Mr X vs Tommy Griffin
Normie Roy vs Jackie Narsiff

8/25/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker beat Lone Eagle & Black Panther
Steve Karas beat Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves draw Stanley Wydra

8/31/1951 York Beach ME
Speed DeRuse vs Pat Sullivan
Gus Johnson vs Walter Mitchell

9/1/1951 Salisbury Beach MA
Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker vs Steve Karas & Black Panther
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis
Rocky Baron vs Stan Wydra

9/7/1951 York Beach ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson & Fred Carone vs Nick Valley & Walt Mitchell
Emperor Jones vs Joe Bing Cooke

9/14/1951 York Beach ME
Jean Stanton vs Mary Dixon
Alex Pappas vs Joe Bing Cooke
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis

11/23/1951 Sanford ME
Peggy Miller vs Evelyn Johnson
Patty Gage vs Beth Cooper
Jack O'Brien vs Dick Marquis
Tommy Griffin vs Mr X

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/21/1952 Lewiston ME
Sky Low Low & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vittorio Gonzales & Tuffy McCrae
Billy Sandow beat Jack Britton
Chris Andrews beat Manuel Bonica

6/14/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Bibber McCoy draw Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata beat Frank James
Betty Benson beat Lorraine Johnson

6/20/1952 York Beach ME
Carolyn Keene vs Evelyn Johnson
Boston Blackie vs Jack Washburn

6/21/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Dom Papaleo & Johnny Rougeau beat Bibber McCoy & Frank James
Ovila Asselin beat Stanley Wydra
Tony Enos draw Jack Marshall

6/27/1952 York Beach ME
Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron
Al Castoldi vs William Dickson
Dick Marquis vs Ed Anderson

6/28/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Tuffy McRae & Little Beaver beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
Johnny Rougeau beat Jack Britton
Ovila Asselin beat Frank James

7/5/1952 Naples ME
Carolyn Keene vs Patty Gage
Boston Blackie vs Joe Bing Cooke
Mr Atomic vs Jack Carter

7/5/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Killer Kowalski beat Ovila Asselin
Dan Prata beat Vincent Lopez
Owen Clifford draw Frank James

7/12/1952 Naples ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Boston Blackie
Jack O'Brien vs Tommy Griffin

7/12/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Adrian Baillageron beat Clyde Steeves
Dom Papaleo & Dan Prata beat Jack Marshall & Jack Bloomfield
Owen Clifford beat Manuel Bonica

7/19/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrae beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb
Adrian Baillageron beat Frank James
Dan Prata beat Jack Marshall

7/25/1952 York Beach ME
Rocky Baron vs Fred Carone
Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis

7/26/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Millie Stafford beat Lilly Bitter
Adrian Baillageron beat Jack Marshall
Dan Prata beat Tony Enos

8/1/1952 York Beach ME
Evelyn Johnson vs Carolyn Keene

8/2/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Adrian Baillageron & Dan Prata vs Rebel Russell & Clyde Steeves
Frank James vs Rod Nelson
Jim Wallis vs Jack Martin

8/8/1952 York Beach ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson & Fred Carone vs Jack Washburn & Dick Marquis
Paul Paree vs Jack Hurley

8/9/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Chief Big Heart beat Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Stanley Wydra
Johnny Rougeau beat Manuel Bonica

8/15/1952 York Beach ME
Rocky Baron vs Ivan Strogoff

8/16/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Johnny Rougeau vs Rebel Russell
Chief Big Heart vs Fred von Schacht
Les Ryan vs Charlie Diamond

8/22/1952 York Beach ME
Carolyn Keene vs Mary Lane
Gus Johnson vs Boston Blackie
Jack Washburn vs Mr Atomic

8/23/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Dan Prata beat Tony Angelo
Jo-Ann Mulleniex & Ethel Brown beat Mary Jane Mull & Teresa Theiss
Les Ryan beat Teddy Williams

8/29/1952 York Beach ME
Evelyn Johnson & Mary Lane vs Patti Gage & Carolyn Keene

8/30/1952 Salisbury Beach MA
Les Ryan & Art Casavant beat Dom Papaleo & Stanley Wydra
Stanley Wydra beat Jack Marshall
Jack Marshall beat Tony Jordan

9/12/1952 York Beach ME
Boston Blackie & Carolyn Keene vs Gus Johnson & Mary Lane

12/12/1952 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nature Boy Ricco
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Jimmy Beaton
Great Zuma vs Elephant Boy

12/13/1952 Sanford ME
Clyde Steeves vs Tiger Tasker
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Ted Marshall
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Haile Salisse vs Vittorio Gonzales & Tiger Jackson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1953 Stoneham Ma
Mr America beat Great Zuma
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae

1/12/1953 Stoneham MA
Lone Eagle beat Stan Wydra
Juanita Coffman beat Daisy Mae
Stan Kowalski draw Mr America

1/19/1953 Stoneham MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nature Boy Ricco
Great Zuma vs Stan Kowalski

1/26/1953 Stoneham MA
Daisy Mae vs Juanita Coffman
Lone Eagle vs Mr America
Stanley Wydra vs Danny Boy Arnold

2/2/1953 Stoneham MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Darling Dagmar
Great Zuma beat Gorgeous George Grant
Stan Kowalski draw Mr America
Marcel Petit draw Jimmy Beaton

2/9/1953 Stoneham MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Juanita Coffman beat Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae
Mr America beat Gorgeous George Grant
Great Zuma vs George Valentine

2/16/1953 Stoneham MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Daisy Mae vs Juanita Coffman & Darling Dagmar
Great Zuma vs Mr America
Stan Kowalski vs George Valentine

2/23/1953 Stoneham MA
Darling Dagmar beat Juanita Coffman
Great Zuma vs George Valentine
The Titan vs Buzz Orio

3/2/1953 Stoneham MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs the Titan
Tommy Griffin vs the Demon

3/9/1953 Stoneham MA
Christine Bordoni vs Rose Walker
Mr America & Great Zuma vs Gorgeous George Grant & Demon
Stan Kowalski vs Titan

4/27/1953 Enosburg Falls VT
Johnny Long & Kid O'Rourke beat Yellow Jack & Black Jack

4/27/1953 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Mr America vs Zebra Kid

5/4/1953 Enosburg Falls VT
Kid O'Rourke vs Black Jack
Jerry Johnson vs Charlie Finney
Yvon Marion vs Tony Driscoll
Kid Painter vs Kid Holcomb

5/4/1953 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Jesse James vs Tommy Griffin

5/11/1953 Stoneham MA
Lulu Lamar & Betty Starr vs Terry Astor & Black Devil
Gorgeous George Grant vs Buzz Orio
Jesse James vs Al Staples

6/6/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Tony Enos & Frenchy Jacobs beat Jesse James & Nick Valley
Jesse James beat Frenchy Jacobs
Tony Enos draw Nick Valley

6/13/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Zebra Kid beat Chief Little Bear
Jesse James & Pat Sullivan beat Nick Valley & Manuel Bonica
Great Zuma beat Tony Enos

6/19/1953 York Beach ME
Ann Lake vs Mary Dare

6/20/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Lulu Lamar beat Ann Lake
Jesse James beat Zebra Kid
Great Zuma beat Manuel Bonica

6/26/1953 York Beach ME
Carolyn Keene vs Evelyn Johnson
Ivan Zarevitch vs Bob Baker

6/27/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Great Zuma beat Gorgeous George Grant
Lulu Lamar draw Black Devil
Chief Little Bear beat Zebra Kid

7/4/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Diamond Jim Brady
Elephant Boy beat Pat Sullivan
Great Zuma beat Buzz Orio

7/10/1953 York Beach ME
Ivan Zarvitch vs George Rice
Speed DeRuse vs Paul Moulton
Bob Carter vs Bob Langlois

7/11/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Pee Wee Cortez beat Diamond Jim Brady
Jesse James beat Zebra Kid
Elephant Boy beat Frenchy Jacobs

7/17/1953 Claremont NH
Elephant Boy draw Gorgeous George Grant
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Red Weasel
Great Zuma draw Ronnie McKay

7/17/1953 North Attleboro MA
Adrian Baillageron vs Rebel Russell
Rocky Baron vs Gus Johnson
Little Beaver & Tom Thumb vs Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz

7/17/1953 York Beach ME
Carolyn Keene & Judy Cook vs Mary Dare & Evelyn Johnson
Speed DeRuse vs Norman Roy
Al Castoldi vs Boston Blackie
Jack Narsiff vs Cliff Gates

7/18/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Nick Valley
Chief Little Bear beat Buzz Orio
Pee Wee Cortez beat Red Weasel

7/25/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Lulu Lamar & Evelyn Johnson beat Beverly Sylvia & Candy Carroll
Jesse James draw Buzz Orio
Chief Little Bear beat Zebra Kid

7/31/1953 York Beach ME
Ivan Zarvitch & Evelyh Johnson vs Boston Blackie & Mary Dare

8/1/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Chief Little Bear draw Elephant Boy
Evelyn Johnson beat Candy Carroll
Tony Enos draw Bull Kalienko

8/7/1953 York Beach ME
Jim Cunningham vs George Rice
Cliff Gates vs Jack Narsiff
Bobby Carter vs Paul Moulton

8/8/1953 Provincetown MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James
Chief Little Bear vs Frank James
Tony Enos vs Jack Marshall

8/8/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Mr America beat Roger Mackay
Pat Sullivan & Pee Wee Cortez vs Zebra Kid & Irish Jackie
Frank James beat Walter Lipson

8/14/1953 Claremont NH
Buzz Orio beat Bull Kolinski
Karl von Eric beat Young Carnera
Jo Ann Davis & Leona Cordova beat Ann Lake & Candy Carroll

8/14/1953 York Beach ME
Ann Lake vs Mary Dare
Ivan Zarvitch vs George Rice
Dynamite Dunn vs Bob Langois

8/15/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Jo Ann Davis & Pee Wee Cortez beat Leona Cordova & Diamond Jim Brady
Zebra Kid beat Tony Enos
Jesse James draw Frank James

8/21/1953 Claremont NH
Karl von Eric vs Roger McKay
Candy Carroll vs Jo Ann Davis
Chief Little Bear vs Frank James

8/21/1953 York Beach ME
Jim Cunningham vs Joe Bing Cooke
Cliff Hunt vs Paul Moulton
Cliff Gates vs Ken Pendleton
Jack Narsiff vs Ralph Perkins

8/22/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Frank James beat Chief Little Bear
Jo Ann Davis beat Candy Carroll
Bull Kalienko draw Jimmy Beaton

8/28/1953 York Beach ME
Ivan Zarvitch vs Jim Cunningham & Dynamite Dunn
Lulu Lamar vs Mary Dare
Leo Justin vs Jack O'Brien

8/29/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Jesse James & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Nick Valley & Irish Jackie
Beverly Sylvia beat Jean Hogan
Zebra Kid beat Tony Enos

9/5/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Lulu Lamar & Alma Mills beat Jean Hogan & Beverly Sylvia
Boston Blackie beat Roger McKay
Nick Valley draw Tommy Griffin

9/11/1953 Claremont NH
Candy Carroll vs Jo Ann Davis

9/12/1953 Salisbury Beach MA
Princess Maritza vs Candy Carroll
Karl von Eric vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Jesse James vs Nick Valley

11/16/1953 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Roy Dunn

11/23/1953 Stoneham MA
Mars Bennett & Jean Hogan vs Ann & Ruth Lake
Elephant Boy vs Roger McKay
Great Toego vs Danny Mercier

12/14/1953 Stoneham MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Dr Louis Couture

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1954 Stoneham MA
Mars Bennett vs Ann Lake
Princess Maritza vs Vera Gibbons

1/16/1954 Thomaston CT
Soldier Barry & Tony Angelo beat John Heideman & Abe Coleman
Red Demon beat Ernie Natale
John Heideman beat Jimmy LaRosa

2/1/1954 Saco ME
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Jesse James
Great Mephisto beat Nick Valley

2/22/1954 Stoneham MA
Jesse James vs Karl von Eric
Great Mephisto vs Bill Morrison
John Hewitt vs Jack Douchy

3/8/1954 Newburyport MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Stan Kowalski beat Johnny Morrison
Tony Enos beat Gus Johnson

3/11/1954 Lowell MA
Stan Kowalski vs Jesse James
Betty Cooper vs Jean Hogan
Tommy Griffin vs The Red Terror
Nick Valley vs Ed Haddad

3/15/1954 Stoneham MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Antone Leone vs Stan Kowalski
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Bill Graham

3/18/1954 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Stan Kowalski
Antone Leone vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Don Cerino vs Bob Orland

3/20/1954 Thomaston CT
Sammy Berg & Soldier Barry beat John Heideman & Ernie Natale
Golden Superman beat Angelo Savoldi
George Babich draw Fritz Ziegfried

3/29/1954 Newburyport MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Antone Leone
Prince Omar beat Gus Johnson
Buzz Orio draw Ray Walker

4/24/1954 Thomaston CT
Tony Enos beat Gorgeous George Grant

5/26/1954 Portland ME
Betty White & Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley
Jack Claybourne vs Steve Karas
Evon Carpentier vs Rocky Baron

6/5/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Pat Sullivan
Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Frank James vs Antone Leone & Nick Valley
Jack Singer vs Ronnie Hill

6/9/1954 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols vs Sandor Kovacs
Mildred Burke vs Millie Stafford
Steve Karas vs Evan Carpentier

6/12/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Antone Leone beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Buzz Orio draw Nick Valley

6/19/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Pat Sullivan
Chief Black Hawk & Jack Singer vs Nick Valley & Jim Beaton
Ronnie Hill vs Ray Walker

6/24/1954 Bridgton ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Gus Johnson
Ray Walker beat Ronnie Hill

6/26/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Antone Leone beat Gorgeous George Grant
Chief Black Hawk & Stan Kowalski beat Pat Sullivan & Nick Valley
Jesse James beat Preacher Lowe

7/1/1954 Bridgton ME
Daisy Mae vs Jean Hogan
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Ray Walker
Antone Leone & Jesse James vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Buzz Orio

7/3/1954 Salisbury MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Daisy Mae
Antone Leone beat Chief Black Hawk
Jesse James draw Buzz Orio
Great Zuma draw Nick Valley

7/8/1954 Bridgton ME
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Hawk
Stan Kowalski vs Pat Sullivan
Dick Marquis vs Paul Paree

7/10/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker beat Gorgeous George Grant
Stan Kowalski beat Antone Leone
Tarzan Bolo draw Chief Black Hawk

7/15/1954 Bridgton ME
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Great Zuma
Gus Johnson vs Ronnie Hill

7/17/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Gorgeous George Grant draw Stan Kowalski
Jesse James draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank James beat Tommy Griffin

7/22/1954 Bridgton ME
Antone Leone & Jesse James vs Baron Antonio Verdi & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Great Zuma vs Gus Johnson
Paul Paree vs Tommy Griffin

7/22/1954 Old Orchard Beach ME
Slave Girl Moolah beat Darling Dagmar
Chief Black Hawk beat Tony Enos
Frank James beat Dick Marquis

7/24/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Antone Leone beat Stan Kowalski
Roland Meeker beat Zebra Kid
Chief Black Hawk draw Buzz Orio

7/29/1954 Bridgton ME
Roland Meeker vs Stan Kowalski
Zebra Kid vs Antone Leone
Ricky Waldo vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

7/31/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Pat Sullivan
Ricky Waldo vs Les Ryan

8/5/1954 Bridgton ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James
Tarzan Bolo vs Chief Black Hawk
Pat Sullivan vs Frank James

8/7/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Antone Leone beat Gorgeous George Grant
Black Terror draw Les Ryan
Gus Johnson beat Ronnie Hill

8/12/1954 Bridgton ME
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi Irish Jackie & Red Weasel

8/14/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Roland Meeker beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Baron Antonio Verdi draw Pat Sullivan

8/19/1954 Bridgton ME
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Ricky Waldo vs Stan Kowalski
Chief Black Hawk vs Pat Sullivan

8/21/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Slave Girl Moolah beat Darling Dagmar
Black Terror beat Antone Leone
Zebra Kid beat Tommy Griffin

8/26/1954 Bridgton ME
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi Diamond Jim Brady & Sir Robert Randall

8/28/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Jean Hogan beat Alma Mills
Great Zuma beat Black Terror
Frank James beat Stan Kowalski
Nick Valley draw Ronnie Hill

9/2/1954 Bridgton ME
Roland Meeker & Jesse James vs Stan Kowalski & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Pat Sullivan vs Frank James
Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis

9/4/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Lady Angel beat Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae
Roland Meeker beat Chief Black Hawk
Nick Valley draw Tommy Griffin

9/6/1954 York Beach ME
Gorgeous George Grant & Zebra Kid vs Amazing Zuma & Roland Meeker

9/11/1954 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker vs Gorgeous George Grant
Zebra Kid vs Chief Black Hawk
Nick Valley vs Jack Marshall

10/26/1954 Fitchburg MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar 

10/30/1954 Thomaston CT
Joe Esposito vs Chief Black Hawk
Gus Johnson vs Ray Walker
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

12/6/1954 Bangor ME
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Chief Blue Eagle vs Frank James
Vince Garibaldi & Mighty Schultz vs Farmer Pete & Diamond Jim Brady

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/15/1955 Thomaston CT
Great Zuma vs Lew Lewin
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs George Calfeviz
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Sir Robert Randall & Diamond Jim Brady

2/15/1955 Saco ME
Steve Stanlee vs Steve Karas
June Byers & Mae Weston vs Penny Banner & Mary Jane Mull

2/21/1955 Stoneham MA
Mary Reagan beat Alma Mills
Chief Blue Eagle draw Herman Schmidt

2/26/1955 Watertown CT
Argentina Rocca vs Roy McClarity

2/28/1955 Stoneham MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Baron Antonio Verdi
Nature Boy Ricco vs Buzz Orio

3/7/1955 Stoneham MA
Alma Mills & Mary Reagan vs Candy Carroll & Jean Hogan
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tony Enos

3/14/1955 Stoneham Ma
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rebel Russell
Stan Wydra vs Roy Evans

3/21/1955 Stoneham MA
Rebel Russell vs Chief Blue Eagle
Lorraine Johnson vs Candy Carroll
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Charlie Diamond

3/26/1955 Thomaston CT
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Red Demon
Angelo Savoldi vs Soldier Barry
Abe Coleman & Lou Abrams vs Buddy Gilbert & Hal Kanner

3/28/1955 Claremont NH
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Peter Mighty Schultz Vince Garibaldi Farmer Pete Diamond Jim Brady
Herman Schmidt vs Nature Boy Ricco
Stan Wydra vs Billy Cole

3/28/1955 Stoneham MA
Lady Angel vs Alma Mills

3/31/1955 Exeter NH
Lorraine Swanson vs Candy Carroll
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Rebel Russell
Chief Blue Eagle vs Herman Schmidt

5/17/1955 Fort Fairfield ME
Gorgeous George Grant beat Nature Boy Ricco
Lorraine Swanson beat Alma Mills
Mario DeSouza beat Pat Kelly

6/25/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Diamond Jim Brady & Vincent Garibaldi
Tarzan Bolo vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

6/30/1955 Bridgton ME
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Red Kelly vs Nature Boy Ricco
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

7/2/1955 Salisbury Beach ME
Lady Angel & Venus LaFrance vs Alma Mills & Candy Carroll
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Diamond
Rocky Baron vs Nick Valley

7/7/1955 Bridgton ME
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Diamond Jim Brady & Red Weasel
Mario DeSouza vs Rebel Russell
Red Kelly vs Dynamite Danny Dunn

7/9/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Ray Walker beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Buzz Orio draw Emilio Carnera
Little Eagle & Farmer Pete beat Diamond Jim Brady & Red Weasel

7/11/1955 Bangor ME
Yukon Eric vs Don Leo Jonathan
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Angelo Savoldi vs Les Ruffin

7/16/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Candy Carroll & Lorraine Swanson beat Daisy Mae & Venus LaFrance
Buzz Orio draw Abe Halpern
Tarzan Bolo beat Red Kelly

7/23/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Rocky Baron
Jim Cunningham beat Black Terror
Nick Valley draw Les Ruffin

7/30/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Lady Angel beat Venus LaFrance
Black Terror beat Dick Marquis
Maurice Dupree draw Ronnie Hill

8/6/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle beat Vincent Garibaldi & Red Weasel
Nick Valley beat Ray Walker
Bob Boyer beat Nature Boy Ricco

8/11/1955 Bridgton ME
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Tarzan Bolo
Nature Boy Ricco vs Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Eagle vs Diamond Jim Brady Vincent Garibaldi & Red Weasel

8/13/1955 Richford VT
Kathy Starr vs Jean Rogers
Princess Dawn Eagle vs Kill Billy Kate

8/13/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Daisy Mae & Venus LaFrance beat Lady Angel & Candy Carroll
Tarzan Bolo draw Stan Wydra
Stan Wydra beat Ronnie Hill

8/20/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Antonino Rocca beat Legs Langevin
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Les Ruffin beat Harry Lewis

8/27/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Jim Bernard beat Tarzan Bolo
Black Terror beat Tony Angelo
Les Ruffin beat Rusty Rogers

9/3/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Jim Bernard
Billy Two Rivers beat Tiger Tasker
Tarzan Bolo draw Black Terror

9/17/1955 Thomaston CT
Fritz von Wallick & Ernie Natale beat Ace Freeman & Fritz Ziegfried
Billy Two Rivers draw Al Galento
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli

12/6/1955 Portland ME
Don Eagle vs Roland Meeker
Billy Two Rivers vs Pierre LaSalle

12/10/1955 Simsbury CT
Nature Boy Ricco & Black Terror vs Chief Blue Eagle & Jesse James
Young Carnera vs Tony Enos
Red O'Connor vs Walter Lipson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/10/1956 New Britain CT
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Tony Enos vs Gus Johnson

3/28/1957 Warren RI
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Sir Robert Randall & Vincent Garibaldi

7/1/1957 Providence RI
Vilmer Snyder beat Tony Enos
Paul Paree beat Jack Marshall
Ramona Simon beat Fern LaVern
Carlos Mendoza & Buzz Orio NC Nature Boy Ricco & Nick Valley

7/3/1957 Hull MA
Sherry Grable vs Elaine Terry
Paul Carpentier vs Bad Boy Brown

7/5/1957 North Attleboro MA
Soldier Barry vs Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Hank Waishek
Arnold Skaaland vs Rusty Rogers

7/6/1957 Chicopee MA
Hank Waishek vs Tiger Tasker
Frank Shields vs Les Ruffin

7/6/1957 Revere MA
Farmer Powell & Little Mormon Brother Jay vs Buzzz Orio & Vince Garibaldi
Ray Walker vs Jim Carto
Paul Carpentier beat Nature Boy Ricco

7/10/1957 Hull MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Little Brother Jay
Ivan Strogoff vs Paul Carpentier
Buzz Orio vs Farmer Powell

7/12/1957 North Attleboro MA
Baba Raja vs Jerry Gordet
Tiger Tasker vs Hank Waishek
Rusty Rogers vs Frank Shields

7/13/1957 Chicopee MA
Baba Raga vs Hank Waishek
Tiger Tasker vs Jerry Gordet

7/13/1957 Revere MA
Vilmer Snyder vs Paul Carpentier
Vera Bottoms vs Kim Tinker

7/15/1957 Stamford CT
Edouard Carpentier beat Professor Roy Shire
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy
Karl & Eric Von Hess beat Great Scott & Chief Big Heart
Bobby Wallace draw Legs Langevin

7/17/1957 Hull MA
Kim Tinker vs Honey Melody
Paul Carpentier vs Nature Boy Ricco
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder

07/18/1957 Norwalk CT
Ricki Starr beat Danny McShain
Great Scott beat Miguel Torres
Cowboy Rocky Lee beat Soldier Barry
Ted Lewin draw Doc Doganeiro

7/18/1957 North Adams MA
Alma Mills vs Elaine Perry
Paul Carpentier vs Ray Walker
Nature Boy Ricco vs Jim Carto

7/19/1957 North Attleboro MA
Aldo Venturi vs Jerry Gordet
Tiger Tasker vs Frank Shields
Hank Waishek vs Jim Maloney

7/20/1957 Revere MA
Kim Tinker vs Alma Mills
Paul Carpentier vs Jesse James

7/23/1957 Stratford CT
Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy vs Czaya Nandor
Angelo Savoldi vs Miguel Perez
Cowboy Rocky Lee vs Larry Hamilton
Arnold Skaaland vs Great Kato

7/24/1957 Hull MA
Kim Tinker & Elaine Terry va Alma Mills & Honey Melody
Paul Carpentier vs Tony Enos
Jesse James vs Ray Walker

7/25/1957 North Adams MA
Farmer Powell vs Ray Walker

7/26/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Karl & Eric von Hess
Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Roy Shire vs Great Scott

7/26/1957 North Attleboro MA
Tony Consenza vs Tiger Tasker
Hank Waishek vs Rocky Baron
Frank Shields vs Les Ruffin

7/27/1957 Revere MA
Frank James vs Paul Carpentier
Vincent Garibaldi vs Little Brother Jay
Vilmer Snyder vs Farmer Powell

7/29/1957 Providence RI
Hank Waishek vs Les Ruffin

7/31/1957 Hull MA
Vicky Lee & Elaine Terry va Alma Mills & Honey Melody
Paul Carpentier vs Frank James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/2/1957 New London CT
Antonino Rocca vs Skull Murphy
Great Scott vs Oyama Kato
Adrian Baillageron vs Rocky Lee
Soldier Barry vs Harry Lewis
Carlos Rodriguez vs Doc Doganero

8/2/1957 North Attleboro MA
Soldier Barry vs Hank Waishek
Abe Coleman vs Frank Shields
Rocky Baron vs Les Ruffin

8/2/1957 Providence RI
Vincent Garibaldi vs Brother Jay

8/3/1957 Revere MA
Vicky Lee & Elaine Terry va Alma Mills & Honey Melody
Jesse James vs Bob Rogers

8/5/1957 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca vs Roy Shire
The Great Scott vs Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy vs Sandor Kovacs
Czaya Nandor vs Harry Lewis

8/6/1957 Hull MA
Lone Eagle vs Frank James
Alma Mills vs Sherry Grable
George MacArthur vs Charlie Diamond
Vilmer Snyder vs Farmer Powell

8/7/1956 Holyoke MA
Lone Eagle vs Frank James
Alma Mills vs Sherry Gable
George MacArthur vs Charlie Diamond
Vilmer Snyder vs Farmer Powell

8/8/1957 North Adams MA
Jesse James vs Frank James
Nature Boy Ricco vs Buzz Orio
Alma Mills vs Vickie Lee

8/9/1957 North Attleboro MA
Jerry Gordet vs Rocky Baron
Al Simon vs Ronnie Hill
Karl von Eric vs Hank Waishek

8/10/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco
Lone Eagle vs Vilmer Snyder
Paul Carpentier vs George MacArthur

8/12/1957 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Sherry Gable
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Farmer Pete

8/14/1957 Stamford CT
Antonino Rocca beat Jerry Graham
Larry Hamilton & Danny McShain draw Chief Big Heart & Arnold Skaaland
Ricki Starr beat Karl von Hess
Sandor Kovacs draw Cowboy Rocky Lee
Czaya Nandor beat Harry Lewis

8/14/1957 Wilbraham MA
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay

8/15/1957 North Adams MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Ivan Strogoff
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Little Frankenstein & Brother Jay

8/16/1957 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

8/19/1957 York Beach ME
Chief Lone Eagle vs Vilmer Snyder
Frank James vs Ray Walker

8/20/1957 Stratford CT
Aldo Venturi vs Al Smith
Angelo Savoldi vs Great Scott
Karl Von Hess vs Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca & Czaya Nandor vs Danny McShain & Oyama Kato

8/22/1957 North Adams MA
Frank James vs Vilmer Snyder
Ray Walker vs Charley Robinson

8/23/1957 North Attleboro MA
Lone Eagle vs Nature Boy Ricco
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Tony Enos vs Red Wolf

8/26/1957 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Mitzi Allen
Paul Carpentier vs Frank James

8/27/1957 Norwalk CT
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess
Great Scott & Adrian Baillageron beat Oyama Kato & Legs Longevin
Sandor Kovacs vs Larry Cordee
Aldo Venturi vs Bobby Wallace

8/29/1957 North Adams MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Frank James

8/30/1957 North Attleboro MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Red Wolf
Frank James vs Ray Walker
Charley Roberson vs Ivan Strogoff

8/30/1957 York Beach ME
Paul Carpentier vs Nature Boy Ricco
Sherry Grable vs Elaine Perry

8/31/1957 Revere MA
Lone Eagle vs Nature Boy Ricco
Vilmer Snyder & Buzz Orio vs Pat Sullivan & Charlie Robinson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/4/1957 Holyoke MA
Hank Waishek draw Soldier Barry
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Abe Coleman
Frank Shields beat Baba Roja

9/4/1957 Wilbraham MA
Paul Carpentier vs Frank James
Ray Walker vs Dynamite Dunn

9/6/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James vs Frank James
Nature Boy Ricco vs Pat Sullivan

9/7/1957 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica vs Pat Sullivan & Tony Enos
Jesse James vs Frank James
Ronnie Hill vs Bunny Star

9/11/957 Holyoke MA
Soldier Barry Vincent Lopez & Frank Shields beat Abe Coleman Hank Waishek & Rocky Baron
Vincent Lopez draw Abe Coleman
Soldier Barry draw Rocky Baron
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields

9/11/1957 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca & Great Scott beat Karl & Eric von Hess
Luis Martinez vs Harry Lewis
Sandor Kovacs vs Miguel Torres

9/13/1957 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Elaine Terry
Jesse James vs Jim Carto
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

9/14/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Nature Boy Ricco & Rebel Russell
Alma Mills beat Elaine Terry

9/18/1957 Holyoke MA
Soldier Barry won battle royal
Soldier Barry draw Abe Coleman
Hank Waishek beat Rusty Rogers
Les Ruffin beat Al Knight

9/21/1957 New Haven CT
Skull Murphy & Larry Hamilton vs Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin 
Roy Shire & Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart & Aldo Venturi 
Luis Martinez vs Bobby Wallace 
Ricki Starr vs Danny McShain

9/21/1957 Revere MA
Rebel Russell & Nature Boy Ricco vs Jesse James & Ray Walker
Elaine Terry beat Alma Mills
Young Carnera vs Pat Sullivan

9/25/1957 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Soldier Barry
George LaCourse vs Frank Shields
Lou LaCourse (Duke Savage) vs Hank Waishek

9/27/1957 North Attleboro MA
Vince Garibaldi vs Sir Robert Randall
Nature Boy Ricco & Buzz Orio vs Jesse James & Ray Walker
Pat Sullivan vs Ronnie Hill

9/28/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Honey Melody vs Elaine Terry & Mitzi Allen
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

9/30/1957 Hartford CT
Oyama Kato vs Arnold Skaaland
Adrian Baillageron vs Rocky Lee
Luis Martinez vs Bobby Wallace
Sandor Kovacs vs Jerry Gordet

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/9/1950 Portland ME
Phantom Brothers beat Manuel Cortez & Red O'Malley
Roy McClarity draw Roland Meeker
Henri Vermeersch beat Tiger Tasker

1/30/1950 Portland ME
Roy McClarity beat Bull Curry
Rebel Russell beat Charro Azteca
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

2/6/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Roy McClarity
Roland Meeker beat Jim Goon Henry DQ
Billy Kerr beat Tiger Tasker

2/20/1950 Portland ME
Phantom Brothers beat Thor Morgan & Rebel Russell
Jimmy Blood beat Fred Carone

2/27/1950 Portland ME
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Dillon
Thor Morgan beat Tom Casey
Jimmy Blood beat Les Ruffin

3/6/1950 Portland ME
Thor Morgan beat Jim Henry DQ
Roland Meeker beat Jack Dillon
Jimmy Blood draw Fred Carone

3/13/1950 Portland ME
Roland Meeker & Guy LaRose beat Jack Dillon & Cement O'Neil
Bernard Pantazi beat Frank Schofro
Jimmy Blood beat Andy Meixner

3/29/1950 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Jimmy Blood
Jerry Conrad beat Tom Casey
June Byers beat Violet Viann

4/10/1950 Portland ME
Lilly Bitter beat June Byers
Chick Garibaldi beat Cement O'Neil
Clyde Steeves draw Tom Casey

4/17/1950 Portland ME
Chick Garibaldi beat Manuel Cortez
Red O'Dell beat Jimmy Blood
Jimmy Wallis beat Jerry Conrad

5/1/1950 Portland ME
Gorgeous George beat Manuel Cortez
Red O'Brien beat Howard Cantowine
Chuck Montana beat Jimmy Blood

5/15/1950 Portland ME
Kenny Ackles beat Red O'Brien
Manuel Cortez beat Nanjo Singh
Frank James beat Walter Lipson

5/22/1950 Portland ME
Kenny Ackles beat Frank James
Guy Ross beat Al Sweeney
Charlie Diamond draw Jerry Conrad

6/5/1950 Portland ME
Roland Meeker beat Kenny Ackles
Guy Ross beat Jack Marshall
Rip Hawk beat Walter Lipson

6/11/1950 Boston MA Howard Burlesque Theater
Bull Curry vs any man in audience

6/12/1950 Portland ME
Tiger Tasker & Frank James beat Roland Meeker & Rip Hawk
Chris Belkas draw Red O'Brien
Fred Carone draw Stan Wydra

7/5/1950 Portland ME
Guy Ross beat Tiger Tasker
Jean Holland beat Mae Young
Chris Belkas draw Jack Marshall

7/7/1950 Hull MA
Mae Young vs Marilyn Martin
Chick Garibaldi vs Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves vs Fred Carone

7/10/1950 Portland ME
Guy Ross draw Miguel Torres
Clyde Steeves beat Walter Lipson
Mae Young beat Ann LaVerne

7/12/1950 Braintree MA
Al Taylor vs Pat Schaefer

7/18/1950 East Haven CT
Lord Carlton vs George Lenihan
Sammy Berg & Red Kirkpatrick vs Slim Zimbleman & George Babich
Felix Kohnke vs Art Kapitanopolis

7/24/1950 Portland ME
Chick Garibaldi beat Chris Belkas
Billy Rhyno beat Tony Enos
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

7/31/1950 Portland ME
Guy Ross beat Chick Garibaldi
Billy Rhyno beat Jack Marshall
Dan Prata beat Fred Carone

9/11/1950 Portland ME
Lone Eagle beat Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas draw Chuck Montana
Ted Bell beat Fred Carone

9/18/1950 Portland ME
Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas
Ted Bell beat Rebel Russell
Guy Ross draw Frank James

10/2/1950 Portland ME
Lone Eagle draw Chuck Montana
Ted Bell draw Chris Belkas
Dan Prata beat Frank James

10/5/1950 Claremont NH
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana

10/9/1950 Portland ME
Chuck Montana beat Lone Eagle
Guy Ross & Ted Bell vs Frank James & Miguel Torres
Jack Q-Ball Rush vs Dan Prata
Beverly Lehner vs Carol Cook

10/16/1950 Portland ME
Lone Eagle beat Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova beat Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves beat Bob Adessky

10/19/1950 Claremont NH
Lone Eagle vs Chuck Montana
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Johnny Bence vs Clyde Steeves

10/23/1950 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Polo Cordova
Sllim Zimbleman beat Bibber McCoy
Clyde Steeves beat Tiger Tasker DQ

10/24/1950 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Bibber McCoy
Guy LaRose & Dan Prata beat Angelo Cristoldi & Q-ball Rush
Rebel Russell draw Polo Cordova
Walter Lipson draw Jerry Conrad

10/30/1950 Portland ME
Bibber McCoy beat Lone Eagle
Slim Zimbleman beat Frank James
Chris Belkas draw Tom Casey

11/10/1950 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova vs Slim Zimbleman

11/11/1950 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy beat Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose draw Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

11/13/1950 Portland ME
Bibber McCoy beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker
Chris Belkas draw Tom Casey

11/20/1950 Portland ME
Guy Ross & Polo Cordova vs Slim Zimbleman & Rebel Russell

11/23/1950 Claremont NH
Bull Curry vs Lone Eagle

12/7/1950 Claremont NH
Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James vs Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low
Bibber McCoy vs Paddy Muldoon
Dan Prata vs Jack Bernard

12/16/1950 Saco ME
Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz beat Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull
Rebel Russell draw Chris Belkas
Jack Bernard draw Walter Lipson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1951 Portland ME
Mario DeSouza beat Jack Dillon
Rebel Russell beat Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Andy Meixner

1/29/1951 Portland ME
Gloria Barattini beat Carol Cook
Charles Baillageron beat Miguel Torres
Tiny Mills beat Tony Baillageron

2/2/1951 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker
Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman vs Polo Cordova & Miguel Torres

2/7/1951 Claremont NH
Gloria Barattini vs Carol Cook
Chuck Montana vs Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves vs Ed Boggis

2/17/1951 Westfield MA
Larry Lennard vs Dutch Nelson
Johnny Losty vs Frankie Haas

2/9/1951 North Attleboro MA
Ella Waldek vs Gloria Barattini
Black Panther vs Jack Dillon
Johnny Kostos vs Charles Baillageron

2/19/1951 Portland ME
Black Panther beat Bull Curry
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Dillon
Polo Cordova draw Tiger Tasker

3/5/1951 Portland ME
Johnny Kostas beat Chuck Montana
Cement O'Neil & Bibber McCoy beat Slim Zimbleman & Tiny Mills
Polo Cordova draw Clyde Steeves

3/19/1951 Portland ME
Black Panther draw Johnny Kostas
Frank James beat Sheik Clarence
Tiger Tasker beat Tom Steel

4/2/1951 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Johnny Kostas
Chuck Montana beat Cement O'Neil
Polo Cordova draw Miguel Torres

4/6/1951 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Rebel Russell
Black Panther vs Miguel Torres
Johnny Kostos vs Polo Cordova

4/9/1951 Portland ME
Yvon Robert draw Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana draw Black Panther
Dom Papaleo draw Frank James

4/27/1951 Enosburg Falls VT
Johnny Long & Kid O'Rourke beat Yellow Jack & Black Jack

4/30/1951 Portland ME
Black Panther & Bibber McCoy beat Tiny Mills & Chuck Montana
Mr Rex beat Polo Cordova
Nell Stewart beat Cora Combs

5/4/1951 Enosburg Falls VT
Kid O'Rourke vs Black Jack
Jerry Johnson vs Charlie Finney
Yvon Marion vs Tony Driscoll
Kid Painter vs Kid Holcomb

5/21/1951 Portland ME
Bibber McCoy beat Miguel Torres
Frank James draw Dom Papaleo
Joyce Ford beat Nell Stewart

5/22/1951 Portsmouth NH
Eddie McNeil beat Leo Justin
Gorgeous Gus Johnson draw Boston Blackie
Paul Paree vs George Moran
Ann Silva vs Mae O'Shea

5/26/1951 Heartland VT
Tuffy Truesdale vs Rodney the wrestling alligator

5/28/1951 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Black Panther
Bibber McCoy draw John Kostas
Charlie Diamond beat Frank James DQ

6/2/1951 Sanford ME
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Wallis
Johnny Kostas vs Bibber McCoy
Dom Papaleo vs Frank James
Speed DeRuse vs Tarzan Allaire

6/4/1951 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez

6/22/1951 York Beach ME
Gus Johnson vs Lou Brouillard
Alex Pappas vs Nick Valley
Sam Gardner vs Tommy Griffin

7/28/1951 Provincetown MA
Mars Bennett vs Sheba Zinnie
Black Panther vs Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas vs Tom Casey

8/4/1951 Provincetown MA
Dot Dotson vs Sheba Zinnie

8/10/1951 York Beach ME
Boston Blackie & Fred Carone vs Tommy Griffin & Gus Johnson

8/14/1951 Portsmouth NH
Pee Wee James & Jimmy Little vs Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

11/1/1951 Boston MA
George Babich beat Tony Angelo
Bull Curry beat Tom Steel
Lilly Bitter draw Millie Stafford
Gene Stanlee beat Golden Terror 

11/8/1951 Billerica MA
Jean Stanton vs Evelyn Johnson
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron
Joe Bing Cooke vs Curley LaVoie

11/8/1951 Leominster MA
Betty Hawkins vs Lilly Bitter
Hal Keene vs Mr Rex
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Tom Steel

11/29/1951 Boston MA
Mr Rex draw Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Tom Steel
Bull Curry draw Johnny Kostas 
Lord Athol Layton beat Yukon Eric COR

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/25/1951 North Attleboro MA
Nell Stewart vs Cora Combs
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kameroff
Miguel Torres vs Bibber McCoy

6/1/1951 Holyoke MA
Dutch Nelson vs John Losty

2/14/1952 Brockton MA
Ronnie Hill vs Donnie Putignano

2/14/1952 Hudson MA
Tom Thumb vs Pee Wee Jackson
Alex Pappas vs Nick Valley
Mr X vs Tommy Griffin
Alex Pappas & Tommy Griffin vs Nick Valley & Mr X

2/16/1952 Leominster MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Eddie McNeil

7/5/1952 Provincetown MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Rocky Baron vs Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Jack Washburn vs Dick Marquis

7/12/1952 Provincetown MA
Al Castoldi vs William Dickson
Leo Justin vs Bob Langlois
Joe Bing Cooke vs Dick Marquis

7/19/1952 Provincetown MA
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Dave Andrews
Jack O'Brien vs Ed Anderson
Owen Clifford vs Bill Cohen

7/26/1952 Provincetown MA
Carolyn Keene vs Patty Gage
Fred Carone vs Boston Blackie
Jack Washburn vs Dick Marquis

8/9/1952 Provincetown MA
Patti Gage vs Carolyn Keene

8/23/1952 Provincetown MA
Jean Stanton vs Patti Gage
Fred Carone vs Al Castoldi
Boston Blackie vs Bob Lang

1/16/1953 Derry NH
Carolyn Keene vs Evelyn Johnson
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron
Leo Justin vs Dick Marquis

3/14/1953 Exeter NH
Fred Carone Rocky Baron & Chas Knockerbocker vs Jack O'Brien Bob Langlois & Joe Bing Cooke

7/24/1953 York Beach ME
Cliff Gates vs Jack Narsiff

10/17/1953 Leominster MA
Zebra Kid vs Farmer Martin
Jesse James & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Jimmy Beaton & Red Weasel

10/27/1953 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Pee Wee Cortez & Diamond Jim Brady

11/30/1953 Boston MA
Ben & Mike Sharpe draw Bill Melby & Billy Darnell
Johnny Rougeau draw Johnny Bence
Benito Gardini beat Rocky Baron
Rebel Russell draw Walter Red Hall

1/16/1954 Pittsfield MA
Mars Bennett & Vera Gibbons beat Ann Lake & Princess Maritzia
Antone Leone beat Ray Walker
Jack Washburn draw Tony Enos

3/18/1954 Lowell MA
Stan Kowalski beat Gorgeous George Grant DQ
Antone Leone beat Baron Antonio Verdi
Bob Orland beat Don Cerino

3/22/1954 Newburyport MA
Jesse James beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Jean Hogan beat Alma Mills
Ray Walker beat Gus Johnson DQ

4/8/1954 Lowell MA
Jesse James & Pat Sullivan beat Baron Antonio Verdi & Zebra Kid
Alma Mills beat Mary Gibbs
Stan Kowalski beat Ray Walker

4/24/1954 Fitchburg MA
Jack Claybourne vs Tiger Tasker

4/26/1954 Newburyport MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Red Weasel
Stan Kowalski vs Prince Omar
Antone Leone vs Gus Johnson

6/1/1954 Holyoke MA
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Betty White & Babs Wingo
Steve Karas beat Red Hall
Jim Mitchell beat Rocky Baron

6/18/1954 North Attleboro MA
Tony Galento vs Rebel Russell
Jim Mitchell & Steve Karas vs Tiger Tasker & Les Ruffin
Cement O'Neil vs Rocky Baron

7/20/1954 Millers Falls MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim Brady
Antone Leone vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Roland Meeker vs Chief Black Eagle

11/19/1954 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Stanlee vs Barney Deighan
Steve Karas vs Kenny Ackles

4/15/1955 Manchester VT
Chief Thunderbird beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales DQ
Nature Boy Ricco draw Baron Anthonio Verdi
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

5/27/1955 Brattleboro VT
Lorraine Swanson & Alma Mills vs Ann Lake & Candy Carroll
Tarzan Bolo vs Gus Johnson

7/18/1955 York Beach ME
Lady Angel vs Venus LaFrance

10/28/1955 Manchester VT
Slave Girl Moolah vs Betty Burke

11/21/1955 Haverhill MA
Billy Two Rivers vs Rocky Baron
Pat Sullivan vs Nick Valley
Darling Dagmar vs Slave Girl Moolah

12/5/1955 Haverhill MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Red Tigress vs Rose Martino & Jean Hogan
Buddy Lee vs Pat Sullivan
Emile Dupre vs Rocky Baron

12/5/1955 Salem NH
Slave Girl Zoolah vs Betty Burke
Chief Blue Eagle vs Black Terror

12/12/1955 Haverhill MA
Jean Hogan vs Red Tigress

12/19/1955 Salem NH
Sonny Boy Cassidy draw Vincent Garibaldi

02/20/1957 Waterbury CT
Jackie Nichols vs Jim Bernard 
Antonino Rocca vs Rocky Lee
Karl von Hess vs Skull Murphy
Carlos Rodriguez vs Harry Lewis

5/11/1957 New Haven CT
Dick the Bruiser vs Ricki Starr
Antonino Rocca vs Jerry Graham
Roy Shire & Oyama Kato vs Jackie Nichols & Chief Big Heart
Czaya Nandor vs Harry Lewis
Miguel Perez vs Bobby Wallace

5/31/1957 Rutland VT
Verne Gagne vs Pat O'Connor
Len Rossi vs Alex Mulko
Tony Simon vs Steve Budynas

6/1/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Karl & Eric von Hess vs Miguel Perez & Bob Nandor
Jackie Nichols vs Oyama Kato
Bobby Wallace vs Harry Lewis

7/8/1957 York Beach ME
Paul Carpentier vs Ray Walker
Farmer Powell vs Nature Boy Ricco

7/29/1957 York Beach ME
Paul Carpentier vs Buzz Orio

8/5/1957 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Elaine Perry
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay

8/16/1957 Norwalk CT
Jerry Graham vs Great Scott
Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace vs Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor

9/6/1957 York Beach ME
Sherry Grable vs Elaine Perry
Paul Carpentier vs Nature Boy Ricco

Last edited on Thu Aug 30th, 2018 10:48 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/3/1957 Holyoke MA
Louis & George LaCourse beat Soldier Barry & Frank Shields
Rusty Rogers beat Hank Waishek
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Abe Coleman

10/4/1957 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Honey Melody vs Mitzi Allen & Elaine Perry
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ronnie Hill

10/8/1957 Norwalk CT
Ricki Starr beat Great Scott
Adrian Baillageron beat Chief Big Heart
Danny McShain beat Aldo Venturi
Luis Martinez draw Rocky Lee

10/9/1957 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales DDQ Soldier Barry
Lou LaCourse beat Les Ruffin
Arnold Skaaland draw Frank Shields

10/12/1957 New Haven CT
Edouardo Castillo vs Joe Hamilton 
Adrian Baillageron vs Paul Berger 
Don Eagle vs Soldier Barry 
Killer Kowalski vs Great Scott 
Roy Shire vs Yukon Eric

10/14/1957 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez draw Johnny Rougeau
Dick the Bruiser beat Emile Dupre
Arnold Skaaland beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves
Hank Waishek beat Soldier Barry

10/16/1957 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Soldier Barry
Lou LaCourse vs Hank Waishek
George LaCourse vs Rusty Rogers

10/18/1957 North Attleboro MA
Vince Garibaldi vs Sir Robert Randall
Elaine Perry vs Honey Melody
Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ray Walker

10/19/1957 Revere MA
Honey Melody vs Elaine Terry
Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan

10/21/1957 Boston MA
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O'Connor
Emile Dupre beat Jim Bernard
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields
Manuel Cortez draw Arnold Skaaland

10/22/1957 Norwalk CT
Adrian Baillageron beat Sandor Kovacs
Ricki Starr beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Mark Lewin beat Miguel Torres
Great Scott draw Karl von Hess

10/23/57 Hartford CT
Ricki Starr vs Karl Von Hess
Don Eagle vs Soldier Barry
Don & Mark Lewin vs Paul Berger & Larry Simon

10/23/1957 Holyoke MA
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Lou & George LaCourse
Hank Waishek beat Bill Johnson
Arnold Skaaland draw Ronnie Hill

10/26/1957 New Haven CT
Great Scott vs Harry Lewis 
Yukon Eric vs Bobby Wallace 
Luis Martinez vs Paul Berger 
Killer Kowalski vs Donn Lewin 
Antonino Rocca & Don Eagle vs Jerry Graham & Danny McShain

10/26/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco
Chris Belkas vs Frank James
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan

10/29/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Bull Curry DDQ Johnny Rougeau
Slave Girl Moolah beat Ann Regan
Manuel Cortez beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

10/29/1957 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Jery Graham & Danny McShain
Mark Lewin vs Chief Big Heart
Karl von Hess vs Donn Lewin

10/30/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Lou LaCourse
Slave Girl Moolah beat Lady Angel
Gypsy Rose beat Doll Paige
Hank Waishek draw Ronnie Hill

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1957 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Nature Boy Ricco vs Pat Sullivan
Chris Belkas vs Frank James

11/1/1957 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonsalves
Slave Girl Moolah vs Ann Regan
Doll Paige vs Gypsy Rose

11/2/1957 Lewiston ME
Bull Curry vs Gypsy Joe Gonsalves
Frank Shields vs Louis LaCourse
Hank Waishek vs Ronnie Hill

11/2/1957 Meridian CT
Ricki Starr vs Skull Murphy
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Larry & Joe Hamilton
Sandor Kovacs vs Adrian Baillageron

11/2/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Steve Balkus vs Buzz Orio
Rebel Russell vs Vilmer Snyder

11/4/1957 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Tarzan Zorra beat Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Doll Paige beat Gypsy Rose
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Shields
Hank Waishek draw Gypsy Joe Gonzales

11/6/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Doll Page beat Gypsy Rose
Lou LaCourse beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

11/7/1957 New London CT
Miguel Perez & Emile Dupre draw Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank Shields draw Ronnie Hill

11/8/1957 North Attleboro MA
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Chris Belkas
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco
Pat Sullivan vs Manuel Bonica
Frank James vs Dick Marquis
Alma Mills vs Angelina Rocca
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Farmer Pete & Vincent Garibaldi

11/8/1957 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry draw Emile Dupre
Hank Waishek vs Harry Lewis
Dolly Paige vs Gypsy Rose

11/9/1957 New Haven CT
Donn Lewin vs Angelo Savoldi 
Mark Lewin vs Legs Langevin 
Roy Shire vs Edouardo Castillo 
Don Eagle vs Larry Hamilton 
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski

11/9/1957 Portland ME
Bull Curry & Gypsy Joe vs Emile Dupre & Manuel Cortez
Frankie Shields vs Louis Lacourse
Hank Waishek vs Ronnie Hill

11/9/1957 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Angela Rose
Frank James vs Pat Sullivan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Farmer Pete & Vincent Garibaldi

11/11/1957 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Tarzan Zorra beat Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
Angelo Savoldi beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ruffin
Ronnie Hill draw Frank Shields

11/11/1957 Waterbury CT
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Skull Murphy vs Luis Martinez
Don Eagle vs Bobby Wallace
Danny McShain vs Sandor Kovacs

11/13/1957 Hartford CT
Don Eagle vs Edouard Carpentier
Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess vs Luis Martinez & Juan Perez
Chief Big Heart vs Legs Langevin

11/13/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Hank Waishek draw Ronnie Hill
Louis & George LaCourse beat Frank Shields & Hank Waishek

11/15/1957 North Attleboro MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Manuel Bonica & Nature Boy Ricco vs Chris Belkas & Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Frank James

11/16/1957 Norwalk CT
Karl von Hess vs Great Scott
Chief Big Heart vs Skull Murphy
Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid vs Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley

11/16/1957 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Tony Enos & Pat Sullivan vs Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica
Vilmer Snyder vs Young Emilio Carnera

11/18/1957 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi
Ronnie Hill beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek draw Rocky Baron

11/18/1957 Waterbury CT
Don Eagle vs Skull Murphy
Danny McShain vs Luis Martinez
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Sandor Kovacs vs Bobby Wallace

11/19/1957 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Steve Stanlee & Angelo Savoldi
Bearcat Wright beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland beat Ronnie Hill
Hank Waishek beat Les Ruffin

11/20/1957 Hartford CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Jerry Graham
Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid vs Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley
Bobby Wallace vs Danny Ferrazo
Legs Langevin vs Miguel Torres

11/20/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Steve Stanlee beat Steve Stanlee
Louis LaCourse beat Hank Waishek

11/22/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Karl von Eric vs Pat Sullivan
Steve Balkus vs Vilmer Snyder

11/23/1957 New Haven CT
Luis Martinez vs Legs Langevin 
Lord Littlebrook vs Fuzzy Cupid 
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire 
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr vs Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain

11/23/1957 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier beat Nature Boy Ricco
Mickey Starr vs Karl von Eric
Golden Superman vs Tony Enos

11/23/1957 Thomaston CT
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Steve Balkus
Vilmer Snyder vs Emilio Carnera
Jesse James vs Tony Enos

11/25/1957 Boston MA
Donn & Mark Lewin draw Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque
Steve Stanlee draw Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek beat Frank Shields

11/26/1957 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Mark & Donn Lewin
Steve Stanlee beat Soldier Barry
Arnold Skaaland draw Angelo Savoldi
Ronnie Hill beat Les Ruffin

11/27/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Soldier Barry draw Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland
Arnold Skaaland beat George LaCourse
Louis LaCourse draw Ronnie Hill

11/27/1957 Meriden CT
Antonino Rocca vs Roy Shire
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Chris & John Tolos
Miguel Perez vs Harry Lewis

11/29/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Chris Belkas vs Rebel Russell
Karl von Eric vs Tony Enos

11/30/1957 New London CT
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

11/30/1957 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Gorgeous George Carpentier
Karl von Eric vs Chris Belkas
Mickey Starr vs Dutch von Schultz

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/2/1957 Portland ME
Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Emile Dupre beat Soldier Barry
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

12/3/1957 New Haven CT
Bearcat Wright vs Luis Castillo 
Danny McShain vs Luis Martinez 
Chief Big Heart vs Paul Berger
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

12/3/1957 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Gene Dubuque beat Mark & Donn Lewin
Emile Dupre beat Angelo Savoldi
Steve Stanlee draw Arnold Skaaland
Ronnie Hill beat Soldier Barry

12/4/1957 Hartford CT
Ricki Starr vs Danny McShain
John & Chris Tolos vs Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin vs Skull Murphy
Miguel Perez vs Donn Lewin

12/4/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Lou LaCourse beat Les Ruffin

12/6/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Rebel Russell
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Jesse James
Steve Balkus vs Ivan Strogoff

12/7/1957 Portland ME
Yukon Eric vs Gene Stanlee
Emille Dupre vs Frank Shields
Ronnie Hill vs Louis LaCourse

12/7/1957 Revere MA
Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Tony Enos
Paul Carpentier vs Karl von Eric
Rebel Russell vs Young Colbert

12/7/1957 Thomaston CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Carpentier

12/9/1957 Boston MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Yukon Eric
Bearcat Wright beat Bob Langevin
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Emil Dupre beat Angelo Savoldi
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

12/10/1957 Brattleboro VT
Yukon Eric vs Emile Dupre
Ronnie Hill vs Frank Shields
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

12/11/1957 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Yukon Eric
Emile Dupre beat Steve Stanlee
Arnold Skaaland beat Lou LaCourse

12/13/1957 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Karl von Eric
Nature Boy Ricco & Gorgeous George Carpentier vs Jesse James & Steve Balkus
Vilmer Snyder vs Tony Enos

12/14/1957 Revere MA
Steve Balkus & Jesse James vs Gorgeous George Carpentier & Nature Boy Ricco
Paul Carpentier vs Rebel Russell

12/18/1957 Holyoke MA
Dr Jerry Graham draw Bull Curry
Arnold Skaaland beat Soldier Barry
Lou LaCourse draw Ronnie Hill

12/20/1957 North Attleboro MA
Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica vs Rebel Russell & Vilmer Snyder
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff
Steve Balkus vs Valet of Gorgeous George

12/21/1957 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Sir Robert Randall & Vincent Garibaldi
Nature Boy Ricco vs Steve Balkus

12/27/1957 North Attleboro MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Sir Robert Randall & Vincent Garibaldi
Jesse James vs Steve Balkus
Vilmer Snyder vs Nature Boy Ricco

12/28/1957 New Haven CT
Edouard Carpentier vs Chris Tolos
Ricki Starr vs John Tolos
Little Beaver & Farmer McGregor vs Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid

12/28/1957 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Steve Balkus
Rebel Russell vs Young Emilio Carnera

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1958 North Attleboro MA
Battle Royal
Jesse James beat Charlie Diamond Ivan Strogoff  Manuel Bonica Nature Boy Rico Tony Enos

1/4/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James & Steve Balkus vs Nature Boy Ricco & Manuel Bonica
Rebel Russell vs Young Carnera

1/6/1958 Boston MA
Lord Layton beat Sky Hi Lee
Emile Dupre beat Steve Stanlee
Angelo Savoldi beat Ronnie Hill
Hank Waishek draw Frank Shields

1/8/1958 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre beat Dr Jerry Graham
Arnold Skaaland beat Steve Stanlee
Hank Waishek beat George Lacourse

1/10/1958 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel vs Lindy Starr

1/11/1958 New Haven CT
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Billy Darnell vs Gene Dubuque
Czaya Nandor vs Al Smith
Arnold Skaaland vs Marvin Mercer
Gory Guerrero vs Soldier Barry

1/11/1958 Revere MA
Lady Angel beat Honey Melody
Jesse James vs Karl von Eric
Nature Boy Ricco vs Rebel Russell

1/13/1958 Boston MA
Emil Dupre & Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi & Al Alexander
Steve Stanlee draw Arnold Skaaland
Bob Nandor beat Frank Shields
Hank Waishek beat Gordon McKinley DQ

1/14/1958 Worcester MA
Ivan Strogoff draw Nature Boy Ricco
Jesse James beat Vilmer Snyder
Lady Angel beat Honey Melody

1/15/1958 Holyoke MA
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Bozo Brown beat Emile Dupre
Frank Shields beat Lou LaCourse

1/17/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lady Angel
Nature Boy Ricco vs Manuel Bonica
Ivan Strogoff vs Young Emilio Carnera

1/18/1958 Revere MA
Lady Angel vs Alma Mills
Mickey Starr vs Vilmer Snyder

1/21/1958 Hartford CT
Bobby Wallace vs Mark Lewin
Bozo Brown vs Donn Lewin
Manuel Cortez vs Soldier Barry
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs Ricki Starr & Pat O'Connor

1/21/1958 Worcester MA
Lady Angel vs Alma Mills

1/22/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Stanlee beat Bozo Brown
Adrian Balligeron beat Soldier Barry
Hank Waishek draw Frank Shields

1/24/1958 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Honey Melody & Lolita Valdez
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

1/25/1958 Revere MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Honey Melody & Lolita Valdez
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

1/27/1958 Boston MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Bozo Brown
Steve Crusher Casey beat Frank Shields
Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi
Sheik beat Emile Dupre
Bob Nandor beat Soldier Barry

1/28/1958 Worcester MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Honey Melody & Lolita Valdez

1/29/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Soldier Barry
Lolita Valdez beat Honey Melody
Hank Waishek beat Leon Juszkiewicz

1/29/1958 Stamford CT
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
Roy Shire beat Jerry Woods
Marvin Mercer beat Martino Angelo
Mark Lewin draw Bozo Brown

1/31/1958 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Honey Melody & Lolita Valdes
Jesse James vs Tony Enos
Rebel Russell vs Jim Colbert

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/1/1958 New Haven CT
Ricki Starr & Luis Martinez vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos 
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart
Donn Lewin vs Steve Stanlee
Gene Dubuque vs Jesse James
Manny Cortez vs Bobo Brown

2/1/1958 New London CT
Steve Crusher Casey vs Angelo Savoldi & Ivan Kerolinko

2/1/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Lady Angel vs Honey Melody & Loretta Valdez
Jim Colbert vs Manuel Bonica
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco

2/3/1958 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Sheik DQ
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields
Ludwig von Krupp beat Arnold Skaaland
Luis Martinez beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Bob Nandor beat Paul Berger

2/4/1958 Worcester MA
Lulu LaMarr beat Alma Mills DQ

2/5/1958 Hartford CT
Chief Big Heart vs Harry Lewis
Bozo Brown vs Jesse James
Manuel Cortez vs Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

2/5/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Sheik DQ
Emil Dupre beat Soldier Barry
Alma Mills beat Lulu LaMar

2/7/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu LaMar
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco

2/8/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu LaMar
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco

2/10/1958 Boston MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Ludwig von Krupp
Luis Martinez beat Sheik DQ
Emile Dupre beat Bozo Brown
Chuck Conley draw Frank Shields

02/11/1958 New Haven CT
Luis Martinez vs Harry Lewis
Pat O'Connor vs Legs Langevin
Karl Von Hess vs Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca vs John Tolos
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski

2/11/1958 Worcester MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vinnie Garibaldi & Brother Jay

2/12/1958 Hartford CT
Roy Shire vs Manuel Cortez

2/12/1958 Holyoke MA
Vinnie Garibaldi beat Sir Robert Randall
Steve Casey beat Duke Livingston
Jesse James beat Manuel Bonica

2/14/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Vilmer Snyder
Hank Waishek vs Manuel Bonica
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi & Little Brother Jay

2/15/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica
Vilmer Snyder vs Nick Hutton
Hank Waishek beat Nature Boy Ricco

2/17/1958 Boston MA
Dr Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Sheik vs Edouard Carpentier
Felix Lamban vs Bob Nandor
Arnold Skaaland vs Frank Shields

2/18/1958 Springfield MA
Bob Nandor beat Ludwig von Krupp
Steve Stanlee draw Soldier Barry
Rudy Miller draw Ronnie Hill

2/21/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Hank Waishek vs Nature Boy Ricco

2/21/1958 Stamford CT
Ricki Starr beat Jerry Graham
Sheik draw Jesse James
Steve Stanlee beat Mighty Zito
Tony Consenza beat Barba Rosa

2/22/1958 Revere MA
Hank Waishek vs Tony Enos
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan
Paul Carpentier vs Vilmer Snyder

2/25/1958 Holyoke MA
Chris Tolos beat Mark Lewin
John Tolos beat Arnold Skaaland
Ronnie Hill draw Hank Waishek

2/28/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Jesse James
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Manuel Bonica vs Dick Marquis

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/1/1958 New Haven CT
Ricki Starr & Luis Martinez vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos 
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart
Donn Lewin vs Steve Stanlee
Gene Dubuque vs Jesse James
Manny Cortez vs Bobo Brown

2/1/1958 New London CT
Steve Crusher Casey vs Angelo Savoldi & Ivan Kerolinko

2/1/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Lady Angel vs Honey Melody & Loretta Valdez
Jim Colbert vs Manuel Bonica
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco

2/3/1958 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Sheik DQ
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields
Ludwig von Krupp beat Arnold Skaaland
Luis Martinez beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Bob Nandor beat Paul Berger

2/4/1958 Worcester MA
Lulu LaMarr beat Alma Mills DQ

2/5/1958 Hartford CT
Chief Big Heart vs Harry Lewis
Bozo Brown vs Jesse James
Manuel Cortez vs Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

2/5/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Sheik DQ
Emil Dupre beat Soldier Barry
Alma Mills beat Lulu LaMar

2/7/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu LaMar
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco

2/8/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu LaMar
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco

2/10/1958 Boston MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Ludwig von Krupp
Luis Martinez beat Sheik DQ
Emile Dupre beat Bozo Brown
Chuck Conley draw Frank Shields

02/11/1958 New Haven CT
Luis Martinez vs Harry Lewis
Pat O'Connor vs Legs Langevin
Karl Von Hess vs Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca vs John Tolos
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski

2/11/1958 Worcester MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vinnie Garibaldi & Brother Jay

2/12/1958 Hartford CT
Roy Shire vs Manuel Cortez

2/12/1958 Holyoke MA
Vinnie Garibaldi beat Sir Robert Randall
Steve Casey beat Duke Livingston
Jesse James beat Manuel Bonica

2/14/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Vilmer Snyder
Hank Waishek vs Manuel Bonica
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi & Little Brother Jay

2/15/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica
Vilmer Snyder vs Nick Hutton
Hank Waishek beat Nature Boy Ricco

2/17/1958 Boston MA
Dr Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Sheik vs Edouard Carpentier
Felix Lamban vs Bob Nandor
Arnold Skaaland vs Frank Shields

2/18/1958 Springfield MA
Bob Nandor beat Ludwig von Krupp
Steve Stanlee draw Soldier Barry
Rudy Miller draw Ronnie Hill

2/21/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Hank Waishek vs Nature Boy Ricco

2/21/1958 Stamford CT
Ricki Starr beat Jerry Graham
Sheik draw Jesse James
Steve Stanlee beat Mighty Zito
Tony Consenza beat Barba Rosa

2/22/1958 Revere MA
Hank Waishek vs Tony Enos
Rebel Russell vs Pat Sullivan
Paul Carpentier vs Vilmer Snyder

2/25/1958 Holyoke MA
Chris Tolos beat Mark Lewin
John Tolos beat Arnold Skaaland
Ronnie Hill draw Hank Waishek

2/28/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Jesse James
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Manuel Bonica vs Dick Marquis

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Jesse James
Nature Boy Ricco vs Young Carnera
Tony Enos vs Manuel Bonica
Pat Sullivan vs Dick Marquis

3/4/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey draw Chris Tolos
Ludwig von Krupp draw Lou LaCourse
Hank Waishek DDQ George LaCourse

3/7/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills beat Sherry Grable
Paul Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan
Rebel Russell vs Hank Waishek
Curt Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco

3/8/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan
Sherry Grable vs Alma Mills

3/10/1958 Boston MA
Jerry Graham draw Chief Big Heart
Ludwig Von Krupp draw Arnold Skaaland
Paul Berger beat Ted Lewin
Frank Shields draw Lou LaCourse

3/11/1958 Holyoke MA
Chris & John Tolos beat Mark Lewin & Arnold Skaaland
Lou LaCourse beat Frank Shields
Rudy Miller vs George LaCourse

3/11/1958 Worcester MA
Brother Jay beat Vinnie Garibaldi DQ

3/12/1958 Hartford CT
Sheik vs Ricki Starr
Roy Shire Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess vs Mark Lewin Great Scott & Marvin Mercer
Pat O'Connor vs Gene Dubuque

3/14/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Manuel Bonica
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos

3/15/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Rebel Russell
Curt Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Jesse James

3/17/1958 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Wolfman Alexander
Bearcat Wright beat Gene Dubuque
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Elmer Jay & Vincent Garibaldi
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields

3/18/1958 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca Miguel Perez & Pat O'Connor vs Karl von Hess Gene Dubuque & Chris Tolos
Mark Lewin vs Harry Lewis
Great Scott vs Buddy Rosen

3/18/1958 Holyoke MA
Bearcat Wright & Emil Dupre beat Gene Dubuque & Wolfman Alexander
Bearcat Wright beat Gene Dubuque
Emil Dupre draw Wolfman Alexander

3/18/1958 Norwalk CT
Antonino Rocca vs Pat O'Connor
Karl von Hess vs Mark Lewin
Skull Murphy vs Sid Youngleman
Pepe Chicharro vs Harry Lewis

3/18/1958 Worcester MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Vinnie Garibaldi & Brother Jay

3/19/1958 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca Miguel Perez & Pat O'Connor vs Chris Tolos Karl von Hess & Gene Dubuque

3/21/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Pat Sullivan
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Jim Colbert vs Kurt Douglas

3/22/1958 Revere MA
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco
Jim Colbert vs Kurt Douglas

3/24/1958 Boston MA
Bearcat Wright beat Ed Miller
Al Wolfman Alexander draw Emile Dupre
Alma Mills beat Betty Dwyer
Arnold Skaaland draw Frank Shields

3/24/1958 New Milford CT
Argentina Rocca vs Pat O'Connor
Mark Lewin & Chief Big Heart vs Luis Martinez & Harry Lewis
Roy Shire vs Karl von Hess

3/25/1958 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
John & Chris Tolos beat Bearcat Wright & Emile Dupre

3/26/1958 Hartford CT
Emil Dupree vs Roy Hefferman
Costas Balasis vs Pat O'Connor
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Pérez vs Skull Murphy & Roy Shire

3/26/1958 Lowell MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Bob Russell
Nature Boy Rico vs Manuel Bonica
Vilmer Snyder vs Francois Marquis

3/26/1958 Stamford CT
Ricki Starr beat Karl von Hess
Luis Martinez draw Marvin Mercer
Steve Stanlee draw Jesse James
Don Joyce beat Bozo Brown

3/28/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker & Sherry Grable
Curt Douglas vs Jesse James

3/29/1958 Middletown CT
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Conor

3/29/1958 Revere MA
Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James
Mickey Starr vs Dick Marquis

3/31/1958 Boston MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Jerry Graham DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Bozo Brown
Emile Dupre beat Paul Berger
Chuck Conley draw Ronnie Hill

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1958 Hartford CT
John & Chris Tolos vs Pat O'Connor & George Scott
Luis Marinez vs Steve Stanlee
Kit Fox vs Bozo Brown
Karl von Hess vs Emile Dupre

4/1/1958 Holyoke MA
Bearcat Wright & Emile Dupre beat Wolfman Alexander & Con Bruno
Lou & George LaCourse beat Rudy Miller & Manuel Bonica

4/4/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Mickey Starr vs Dick Marquis
Alma Mills vs Sherry Grable
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Elmer Jay

4/5/1958 Boston TV Channel 4 studio
Edouard Carpentier vs Legs Langevin
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Pat O'Connor vs Larry Moquin
Roy Shire vs Mark Lewin

04/05/1958 New Haven CT
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham 
Pat O'Connor beat Luis Martinez
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin

4/5/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Mickey Starr
Vilmer Snyder vs Pat Sullivan
Alma Mills vs Mitzi Dunbar
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

4/7/1958 Boston MA
Bearcat Wright draw Steve Crusher Casey
Chris & John Tolos beat Pat O'Connor & Arnold Skaaland
Roy Shire beat Emile Dupre
Danny McShain beat Chris Belkas

4/8/1958 Holyoke MA
Chris & John Tolos beat Bearcat Wright & Emile Dupre
Alma Mills beat Ruth Waters

4/9/1958 Hartford CT
John & Chris Tolos vs Pat O'Connor & Chief Big Heart
Roy Heffernan vs Emile Dupre
Al Costello vs Jesse James

4/9/1958 Lowell MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Manuel Bonica vs Tony Enos

4/11/1958 North Attleboro MA
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete

4/12/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Edouard Carpentier vs Jack Vansky
Chris & John Tolos vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
June Byers vs Alma Mills
Frank Scarpa vs Legs Langevin

4/12/1958 Revere MA
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan

4/14/1958 Boston MA
Chris & John Tolos draw Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Roy Shire beat Arnold Skaaland
Danny McShain draw Arnold Skaaland
Ronnie Hill draw Frank Shields

4/15/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland beat John Tolos & Manuel Bonica
Lou LaCourse draw Ronnie Hill
Bolo Hakawa beat Frank Shields

4/16/1958 Lowell MA
Jesse James vs Manuel Bonica
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos

4/18/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete

4/19/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Edouard Carpentier vs John Smith
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Emil Dupre & Ovila Asselin
Pat O'Connor vs Al Smith

4/19/1958 Revere MA
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco
Curt Douglas vs Pedro Martinez

4/22/1958 Holyoke MA
Bolo Hakawa beat Steve Stanlee
June Byers beat Alma Mills
Jesse James beat Ronnie Hill

4/24/1958 New Milford CT
Chief Big Heart beat Karl von Hess DQ
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie 

4/25/1958 North Attleboro MA
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Brother Jay
Ivan Strogoff vs Jim Crowley

4/26/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs 3 opponents

04/26/1958 New Haven CT
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie 
Luis Martinez vs Martin Angelo 
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

4/26/1958 Revere MA
Battle Royal
Rebel Russell Curt Douglas Pat Sullivan Jesse James Dizzy Donnelly Dick Hachet
Tony Enos beat Pat Sullivan

4/29/1958 Holyoke MA
John & Albert Schmidt beat Tony Cosenza & Jesse James
Princess Toa Towa beat Alma Mills
Lou LaCourse draw Frank Shields

4/30/1958 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin vs Bob Nandor
Al & John Smith vs Luis Martinez & Bolo Hakawa
Danny McShain vs Jesse James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1958 North Attleboro MA
Princess Tomah vs Alma Mills
Curt Douglas vs Jesse James

5/3/1958 Boston MA TV
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez
Dara Singh vs Mike Higgins( Eddie Auger)

5/3/1958 Boston MA
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
June Byers beat Mae Young
Dara Singh beat Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin draw Mike Higgins

5/3/1958 New London CT
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Elmer
Joe Esposito vs Curt Douglas

5/3/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills draw Princess Tona Tomah
Pat Sullivan vs Emilio Carnera
Vilmer Snyder vs Count von Passon
Mickey Starr vs Dick Marquis

5/6/1958 Holyoke MA
Ronnie Hill draw George LaCourse
Gil Cardona & Bola Hawkawa beat Al & John Smith
June Byers beat Carol Cook

5/7/1958 Hartford CT
Jerry Graham Al Costelllo & Roy Heffernan vs Chief Big Heart Kit Fox & Luis Martinez
Mark Lewin vs Steve Stanlee
Arnold Skaaland vs Bozo Brown

5/7/1958 Lowell MA
Alma Mills vs Princess Tomah
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Killer Douglas & Ivan Strogoff
Pat Sullivan vs Mickey Starr

5/7/1958 Pittsfield MA
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs Larry & Joe Hamilton

5/9/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Princess Tomah
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Pat Sullivan vs Mickey Starr
Rebel Russell vs Tony Enos

5/9/1958 Stamford CT
Luis Martinez beat Jerry Graham
Czaya Nandor beat Mark Stone
Buddy Rosen beat Buddy Gilbert
Don Joyce beat Doc Doganero

5/10/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Enrique Torres vs Frank Shields

5/10/1950 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Princess Tomah
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Chuck Conley

5/13/1958 Holyoke MA
Vince Garibaldi beat Sonny Boy Cassidy
Al Smith beat Arnold Skaaland
Jesse James & Tony Enos beat Rebel Russell & Frank Shields

5/13/1958 Norwalk CT
Chief Big Heart vs Danny McShain 
Luis Martinez vs John Smith
Bolo Hakawa vs Martino Angelo
Cowboy Bradley & Ivan the Terrible vs Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb

5/14/1958 Hartford CT
Ivan the Terrible & Pee Wee Jones vs Cowboy Bradley & Tiny Roe
Luis Martinez vs Pete Managoff
Karl von Hess vs Tony Consenza
Don Joyce vs Martino Angelo

5/14/1958 Lowell MA
Paul Carpentier beat Pat Sullivan
Rebel Russell & Jack Marshall vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi

5/16/1958 Cohasset MA
Steve Crusher Casey vs Chuck Conley
Emile Dupre vs Ronnie Hill
Frank Shields vs Bozo Brown

5/16/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Curt Douglas
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi

5/17/1958 Boston MA TV
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Bearcat Wright & Sandor Kovacs
Enrique Torres vs Joe Christie

05/17/1958 New Haven CT
Luis Martinez vs Czaya Nandor 
Bolo Hakawa vs Skull Murphy 
Jerry Graham vs Mark Lewin 
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Ricki Starr vs Karl Von Hess

5/17/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier beat Curt Douglas
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Mighty Schultz
Rebel Russell vs Superman

5/20/1958 Holyoke MA
Miguel Perez beat John Smith
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vincent Garibaldi & Mighty Schultz

5/21/1958 Lowell MA
Paul Carpentier vs Rebel Russell
Alma Mills vs Jean Rackman
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Mighty Schultz
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan & Curt Douglas

5/23/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff

5/24/1958 Boston MA TV
Edouard Carpentier vs Frank Valois

5/24/1958 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor & Edouard Carpentier beat Ben & Mike Sharpe
Killer Kowalski beat Enrique Torres
Mr Hito beat Sandor Kovacs
Frank Valois beat Legs Langevin
Manuel Cortez beat Mighty Ursus

5/24/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Curt Douglas
Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garabaldi
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Pat Sullivan & Rebel Russell vs Chuck Conley & Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Dick Marquis

5/27/1958 Holyoke MA
Emil Dupre & Enrique Torres beat Al & John Smith
Mr Hito beat Frank Valois
Tiger Tasker beat Mighty Ursus

5/29/1958 Revere MA
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs Pete Newell
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

5/30/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Carl Douglas
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Ronnie Hill
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

5/31/1958 Boston MA TV
Edouard Carpentier vs Tiger Tasker

5/31/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Pat O'Connor beat Frank Valois
Emil Dupre & Enrique Torres beat Mr Hito & Tiger Tasker

5/31/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier & Jesse James beat Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan
Curt Douglas vs Ronnie Hill

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1958 Worcester MA
Killer Kowalski vs Enrique Torres

6/3/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski draw Enrique Torres
Emile Dupre beat Mr Hito
Red Lyons draw Tiger Tasker

06/03/1958 Norwalk CT
Arnold Skaaland draw Bozo Brown 
Antonino Rocca beat Al Smith
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez beat Jack Donovan & Bozo Brown

6/4/1958 Bristol CT
Antonino Rocca & Luis Martinez vs Jerry Graham & Karl von Hess
Chief Big Heart vs Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin vs Harry Lewis

6/6/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier & Tony Enos vs Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan
Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi
Vilmer Snyder vs Ronnie Hill

6/7/1958 Boston MATV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Emil Dupre & Billy Red Lyons
Pat O'Connor vs Tiger Tasker
Little Beaver vs Sky Low Low

06/07/1958 New Haven, CT
Marvin Mercer vs Steve Stanlee 
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Miguel Perez vs Harry Lewis

6/7/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Mr Hito
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Pat O'Connor & Enrique Torres
Little Beaver & Brown Panther vs Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low

6/7/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier & Jesse James vs Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos
Ronnie Hill vs Buzz Orio

6/10/1958 Holyoke MA
Pat O'Connor beat Frank Valois
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Emil Dupre beat Tiger Tasker

6/12/1958 Boston MA
Argentina Rocca beat Mr Hito
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin & Enrique Torres
Frank Valois beat Harry Lewis

6/13/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier & Jesse James vs Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan
Buzz Orio & Vilmer Snyder vs Emilio Carnera & Tony Enos
Curt Douglas vs Chuck Conley

6/14/1958 Boston MA TV Chanel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Lou Plummer vs Billy Red Lyons
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Emile Dupre & Sandor Kovacs

6/14/1958 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Sandor Kovacs & Ted Lyons vs Roy Shire & Danny McShain

6/14/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Rebel Russell
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio & Vilmer Snyder

06/16/1958 Bridgeport CT
Jack Donovan beat Bozo Brown DQ
Luis Martinez beat Skull Murphy DQ
Czaya Nandor beat Steve Stanlee 
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

6/18/1958 Holyoke MA
Edouard Carpentier beat Legs Langevin
Lou Plummer beat Emile Dupre
Frank Shields draw Tiger Tasker

6/18/1958 Waterbury CT
Antonino Rocca vs Skull Murphy
Kangaroos vs Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez
Steve Stanlee vs Buddy Rosen
Jack Donovan vs Harry Lewis

6/21/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalkski vs Arnold Skaaland & Soldier Barry
Emile Dupre vs Lou Plummer

6/21/1958 Pittsfield MA
Don Evans vs Arnold Skaaland
Vincent Garibaldi vs Sir Robert Randall

6/21/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier & Jesse James draw Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan
Ronnie Hill vs Buzz Orio
Chuck Conley vs Vilmer Snyder

6/21/1958 West Haven CT
Killer Kowalski vs Roy Shire
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Sammy Berg & Manuel Cortez
Danny McShain vs Emile Dupre
Lou Plummer vs Frank Shields

6/23/1958 Holyoke MA
Dan Hodge vs Drew Brown boxing match

6/24/1958 Hartford CT
Al Smith vs Marvin Mercer
Jack Donovan vs Mark Stone
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs Steve Stanlee & Karl Von Hess
Antonino Rocca & Luis Martínez vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

06/25/1958 Danbury CT
Antonino Rocca & Luis Martinez vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy vs Chito Lopez
Marvin Mercer vs Mark Stone

6/25/1958 Holyoke MA
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Sammy Berg & Emil Dupre
Lou Plummer vs John Turene
Joe Esposito vs Tiger Tasker

6/27/1958 North Attleboro MA
Bambi Ball vs Alma Mills
Pat Sullivan vs Red O'Connor
Chuck Conley vs Buzz Orio

6/28/1958 Boston MA TV
Lou Plummer vs Larry Moquin

6/28/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Emile Dupre & Manuel Cortez draw Roy Shire & Danny McShane
Don Leo Jonathan beat Sammy Berg
Dick the Bruiser beat Larry Moquin
Yukon Eric beat Lou Plummer

06/28/1958 New Haven CT
Johnny Barend vs Chito Lopez 
Arnold Skaaland vs Pete Managoff 
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy 
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez

6/28/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Chuck Conley vs Tony Enos
Alma Mills vs Honey Melody
Vince Garibaldi vs Sir Robert Randall

6/30/1958 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Penny Banner
Paul Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan
Chuck Conley vs Vilmer Snyder

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
5/7/58 – Pittsfield, MA
Chief Big Heart vs Larry Hamilton
Chief Kit Fox vs Joe Hamilton
plus one more match
Note: The was scheduled to be an all-female card with a main event of World Champion June Byers vs
Alma Mills; however the show was banned from taking place the day before by Mayor of Pittsfield Raymond L. Haughey

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/2/1958 Holyoke MA
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Soldier Barry & Alex Mulko
Don Evans beat Frank Shields
Tiger Tasker beat Lou Plummer DQ

7/2/1958 Hull MA
Penny Manner beat Alma Mills DQ
Paul Carpentier vs Pat Sullivan
Chuck Conley vs Vilmer Snyder

7/4/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Jungle Boy Theo
Chuck Conley & Jesse James vs Pat Sullivan & Curt Douglas

7/5/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Billy Red Lyons

7/5/1958 New London CT
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Yukon Eric & Lou Plummer
Soldier Barry vs Frank Shields
Joe Esposito vs Tiger Tasker

7/5/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier vs Jungle Boy Theo
Jesse James & Curt Douglas vs Pat Sullivan & Rebel Russell

7/07/1958 Bridgeport CT
Czaya Nandor beat Ludwig Von Krupp
Karl Von Hess beat Marvin Mercer
Luis Martinez beat Doc Doganero
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox

7/8/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Arnold Skaaland & Soldier Barry
Lou Plummer vs Legs Langevin
Tiger Tasker vs Frank Shields

7/9/1958 Holyoke MA
Miguel Perez vs Danny McShain
Roy Shire vs Arnold Skaaland
Lou Plummer vs Lou LaCourse

7/9/1958 Hull MA
Penny Manner vs Bambi Ball
Paul Carpentier vs Theo the Jungle Boy
Chuck Conley vs Mickey Starr

7/11/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Buzz Orio
Bambi Ball vs Penny Manner
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Jungle Boy vs Tony Enos

7/12/1958 Boston MA TV
Yukon Eric vs Lou Plummer

7/12/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Dick the Bruiser
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Hito
Yukon Eric beat Don Leo Jonathan
Pat O'Connor beat Lou Plummer
Danny McShain & Ray Shire beat Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin

7/12/1958 Revere MA
Penny Manner vs Bambi Ball
Jesse James & Charlie Diamond vs Curt Douglas & Pat Sullivan

7/15/1958 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca Miguel Perez & Luis Martinez vs Eddie & Jerry Graham & Bobby Davis
Karl von Hess vs Bolo Hakawa
Skull Murphy vs Arnold Skaaland
Buddy Rosen vs Harry Lewis

07/15/1958 Norwalk CT
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Mark Lewin & Chito Lopez
Steve Stanlee vs Greg Jarque
Marvin Mercer vs Jack Donovan

7/16/1958 Holyoke MA
Rocky Baron won 6 man Battle Royal
Soldier Barry draw Frank Shields
Rocky Baron draw Tiger Tasker
Lou LaCourse beat Manuel Bonica DQ

7/16/1958 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker & Penny Manner
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Ronnie Hill

7/17/1958 Springfield MA
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Miguel Perez & Rocky Baron
Argentina Rocca beat Don Leo Jonathan
Tiger Tasker beat Harry Lewis

7/18/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker & Penny Manner
Pat Sullivan vs Buzz Orio
Ronnie Hill vs Tony Enos

7/19/1958 Portland ME
Danny McShain & Roy Shire vs Manuel Cortez & Enrique Torres
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Yukon Eric vs Frank Shields

7/19/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills beat Penny Manor
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Rebel Russell vs Chuck Conley

7/21/1958 Revere MA
Killer Douglas vs Charlie Diamond

7/23/1958 Holyoke MA
Kangaroos draw Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Miguel Perez beat Steve Stanlee
Ludwig von Krupp draw Greg Jarque

7/23/1958 Hull MA
Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Chuck Conley vs Curt Douglas

7/25/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Tony Enos
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Pat Sullivan vs Charlie Diamond

7/25/1958 Providence RI
Frank Shields vs Tiger Tasker

7/26/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Yukon Eric beat Mike Sharpe
June Byers beat Gloria Barattini
Roy Shire & Danny McShain draw Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
Mike Sharpe draw Guy LaRose

07/26/1958 New Haven CT
Buddy Rosen vs Harry Lewis 
Skull Murphy vs Arnold Skaaland 
Bolo Hakawa vs Karl Von Hess 
Antonino Rocca & Mark Lewin vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Luis Martinez & Don Curtis vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

7/26/1958 Revere MA
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Chuck Conley & Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder & Tony Enos

7/30/1958 Holyoke MA
Greg Jacques beat Roy Shire
Roy Shire beat Rocky Baron
Greg Jacques beat Bull Curry DQ
Roy Shire beat Manuel Bonica
Rocky Baron beat Danny McShane DQ
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Greg Jacques beat Frank Shields

7/30/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Enrique Torres & Greg Jarque

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1958 North Attleboro MA
Penny Manner & Alma Mills beat Mona Baker & Bambi Ball
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Chuck Conley & Tony Enos

8/1/1958 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca & Pat O'Connor vs Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
Manuel Cortez vs Frank Shields

8/2/1958 Boston MA TV
Antonino Rocca vs Frank Shields
Pat O'Connor vs Guy LaRose

8/02/1958 Bridgeport CT
Arnold Skaaland beat Harry Lewis
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy 
Antonino Rocca Miguel Perez & Luis Martinez draw Johnny Valentine Eddie Graham & Skull Murphy
Marvin Mercer draw Buddy Rosen

8/2/1958 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez vs Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Frank Shields vs Manuel Bonica

8/2/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Black Terror & Pat Sullivan vs Chuck Conley & Tony Enos

8/5/1958 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Kangaroos
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs Luis Martinez & Chito Lopez

8/6/1958 Holyoke MA
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Larry & Joe Hamilton
Steve Stanlee vs Guy LaRose
Bull Curry vs Mr Puerto Rico

8/6/1958 Springfield MA
Edouard Carpentier & Miguel Perez beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Steve Stanlee beat Legs Langevin

8/6/1958 Wilbraham MA
Killer Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker

8/7/1958 New London CT
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Guy LaRose & Sammy Berg
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Joe Esposito beat Frank Shields

8/8/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Pat Sullivan vs Charlie Diamond
Tony Enos vs Buzz Orio
Little Weaver vs Vince Garibaldi

8/9/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Enrique Torres

8/9/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Yukon Eric beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Manuel Cortez draw Guy LaRose

8/9/1958 Revere MA
Nature Boy Ricco vs Curt Douglas
Mona Baker vs Bambi Ball
Vince Garibaldi vs Little Weaver
Rebel Russell vs Young Carnera

8/10/1958 New London CT
Danny McShane & Roy Shire beat Guy LaRose & Sammy Berg

8/12/1958 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Roy Shire beat Guy LaRose
Soldier Barry draw Manuel Bonica

8/13/1958 Hull MA
Killer Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Carlos Mendoza vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Rusty Rogers

8/13/1958 Springfield MA
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Bull Curry vs Roy Shire
Danny McShain vs Guy LaRose

8/15/1958 North Attleboro MA
Chief Blue Eagle vs Pat Sullivan
Carlos Mendoza vs Nature Boy Ricco
Buzz Orio vs Rusty Rogers

8/16/1958 Boston MA TV
Don Leo Jonathan vs Guy LaRose
Verne Gagne vs Legs Langevin

8/16/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric DQ
Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan
Edouard Carpentier beat Danny McShain
Verne Gagne beat Joe Christie
Mr Hito & Mr Moto beat Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
Pat O'Connor beat Guy LaRose

8/16/1958 Revere MA
Chief Blue Eagle vs Vilmer Snyder
Tony Enos vs Carlos Mendoza
Rebel Russell vs Rusty Rogers

8/19/1958 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Don Evans beat Guy Larose & Soldier Barry
Bull Curry beat Soldier Barry
Roy Shire beat Guy Larose

8/20/1958 Stamford CT
Kangaroos draw Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Karl von Hess & Ludwig von Krupp beat Luis Martinez & Chito Lopez
Tony Altimore (ring debut) beat Duke Flynn
Buddy Rosen beat Miguel Torres DQ
Marvin Mercer beat Soldier Barry DQ

8/20/1958 Westfield MA
Bambi Ball vs Penny Banner
Jesse James vs Dynamite Dunn

8/22/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Chief Blue Eagle
Rebel Russell vs Nature Boy Ricco
Carlos Mendoza vs Ronnie Hill

8/23/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Frank Scarpa vs Guy LaRose
Pat O'Connor vs Frank Shields
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Arnold Skaaland & Rocky Baron
Don Evans vs Arnold Skaaland

8/23/1958 Portland ME
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Pat O'Connor vs Manuel Cortez
Roy Shire vs Don Evans
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose

8/23/1958 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos
Chief Blue Eagle vs Pat Sullivan
Buzz Orio vs Rusty Rogers

8/26/1958 Hartford CT
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Luis Martinez & Chito Lopez
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Larry & Joe Hamilton
Skull Murphy vs Greg Jacques
Steve Stanlee vs Rocky Lee

8/27/1958 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Dixie Bell
Antonio Souza vs Buzz Orio
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Carlos Mendoza vs Ronnie Hill

8/27/1958 Holyoke MA
Antonio Souza beat Buzz Orio
Rebel Russell beat Dick Marquis
Jesse James beat Vilmer Snyder
Alma Mills beat Dixie Belle

8/27/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Miguel Perez vs Roy Shire
Don Evans vs Guy LaRose

8/29/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Penny Manner & Mona Baker
Chuck Conley vs Tony Enos
Carlos Mendoza vs Jesse James

8/30/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Rougeau
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Pat O'Connor & Guy LaRose
Don Evans vs Jack Terry

8/30/1958 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose & Johnny Rougeau beat Don Evans & Frank Shields
Roy Shire beat Joe Esposito

8/30/1958 Revere MA
Bambi Ball & Alma Mills vs Mona Baker & Penny Manner
Ben Bunyon vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/3/1958 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Jesse James beat Rebel Russell
Ivan Strogoff beat Ronnie Hill
Chuck Conley beat Paul Bunyan

9/5/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco
Paul Bunyan vs Tony Enos

9/6/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Verne Gagne vs Frank Shields
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Enrique Torres & Billy Red Lyons
Paul Anderson vs Soldier Barry

9/6/1958 Portland ME
Verne Gagne vs Mr Hito
Mr Moto vs Manuel Cortez
Don Evans vs Guy LaRose

9/6/1958 Revere MA
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas

9/10/1958 Holyoke MA
Antonio Souza beat Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James beat Killer Douglas
Vince Garibaldi beat Sir Robert Randall
Rebel Russell draw Charlie Diamond

9/10/1958 Springfield MA
Verne Gagne beat Mr Moto
Pat O'Connor draw Mr Hito
Miguel Perez beat Don Evans
Emile Dupre beat Guy LaRose

9/12/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Ivan Strogoff & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Diamond

9/13/1958 Boston MA TV WBZ studios
Frank Valois draw Larry Moquin
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields
Antonio Rocca beat Joe Christie
Pat O'Connor beat Soldier Barry
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Enrique Torres & Guy LaRose

9/13/1958 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca & Verne Gagne beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Paul Anderson beat Mike Sharpe
Pat O'Connor beat Ben Sharpe
Enrique Torres beat Joe Christie
Emile Dupre beat Frank Valois
Larry Moquin draw Guy Larose

9/13/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Charlie Diamond
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ronnie Hill

9/16/1958 Hartford CT
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Jerry & Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess
Sheik vs Tony Cosenza
Steve Stanlee vs Chito Lopez

9/17/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Douglas beat Ronnie Hill
Jesse James beat Ivan Strogoff
Nature Boy Ricco draw Rebel Russell

9/18/1958 Providence RI
Antonino Rocca & Manuel Cortez vs Ben & Mike Sharpe
June Byers vs Mae Young
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields
Guy LaRose vs Harry Lewis

9/19/1958 Monmouth ME
Carol Cook beat Gloria Barattini

9/19/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Vince Garibaldi beat Sir Robert Randall
Chuck Conley vs Young Emilio Carnera
Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill

9/19/1958 Springfield MA
Emile Dupre beat Harry Lewis
Don Evans beat Guy LaRose
Miguel Perez & Antonino Rocca beat Ben & Mike Sharpe
June Byers beat Mae Young

9/20/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studios
Haystacks Calhoun beat Judo Jack Terry & Frank Hickey
Frank Scarpa beat Harry Lewis
Emil Dupre beat Killer Douglas
Pat O'Connor beat Guy LaRose
June Byers beat Gloria Barattini

9/20/1958 Monmouth ME
Jackie Nichols & Gloria Barattini vs Nikolai Volkoff & Carol Cook

09/20/1958 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Haystack Calhoun vs Cowboy Rocky Lee
Sheik beat Chito Lopez
Great Scott vs Jack Terry
Jack Donovan vs Bolo Hakawa

9/20//1958 Portland ME
Pat O'Connor vs Ben Sharpe
June Byers vs Mae Young
Manuel Cortez vs Guy LaRose
Emile Dupre vs Ali Pasha

9/20/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Betty Anderson
Rebel Russell vs Curt Douglas
Jesse James vs Chuck Conley
Nature Boy Ricco vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Ronnie Hill

9/23/58 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy

9/23/1958 Norwalk CT
Rocky Lee & Marvin Mercer beat Kangaroos DQ
Tony Altimore beat George MacArthur
Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid vs Little Beaver & Tiny Tim

9/24/1958 Holyoke MA
Nature Boy Ricco draw Ivan Strogoff
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Antonio Souza beat Killer Douglas

9/26/1958 North Attleboro MA
Mona Baker vs Paula Anderson
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ivan Strogoff
Chuck Conley vs Pat Sullivan

9/27/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Frank Valois
Guy LaRose draw Joe Christie
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin & Enrique Torres

9/27/1958 Revere MA
Killer Douglas vs Rebel Russell
Alma Mills vs Betty Anderson
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

9/30/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Manuel Cortez
Sandor Kovacs beat Soldier Barry
Guy LaRose beat Arnold Skaaland
Sammy Berg draw Emile Dupre

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1958 Holyoke MA
Jesse James beat Nature Boy Ricco
Chuck Conley beat Ivan Strogoff
Vincent Garibaldi & Robert Randall beat Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy

10/1/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Ben & Mike Sharpe draw Sammy Berg & Sandor Kovacs
Emile Dupre beat Guy LaRose

10/2/1958 Worcester MA
Argentina Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Mr Hito & Mr Moto

10/3/1958 North Attleboro MA
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Robert Randall
Mickey Starr vs Nature Boy Ricco
Chuck Conley vs Ivan Strogoff

10/3/1958 Portland ME
Sammy Berg vs Guy LaRose
Sandor Kovacs vs Emile Dupre
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez

10/4/1958 Boston MA
Yukon Eric beat Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre
Manuel Cortez beat Joe Christie
Sammy Berg draw Sandor Kovacs
Cowboy Bradley & Farmer MacGregor beat Pee Wee James & Sky Low Low

10/04/1958 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Sheik beat Jack Vansky
Bull Curry vs Harry Lewis

10/4/1958 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Jesse James
Nature Boy Ricco vs Mickey Starr
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Robert Randall

10/7/1958 Hartford CT
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Sheik vs Don Leeds
Haystacks Calhoun vs Bozo Brown & Jack Terry
Jack Donovan vs Chito Lopez
Arnold Skaaland vs Fritz Wallach

10/8/1958 Holyoke MA
Mickey Starr vs Jesse James
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Robert Randall
Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis

10/10/1958 North Attleboro MA
Chuck Conley vs Killer Douglas
Mickey Starr vs Jesse James
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Robert Randall

10/11/1958 Boston MA TV
Paul Anderson vs Joe Belanger
Mr Moto vs Emile Dupre
Yukon Eric vs Frank Valois

10/11/1958 Boston MA
Pat O'Connor & Yukon Eric beat Ben & Mike Sharpe
Paul Baillageron beat Rebel Russell DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Valois
Mr Moto beat Billy Red Lyons
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields

10/11/1958 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

10/11/1958 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos
Curt Douglas vs Dick Marquis
Chuck Conley & Jesse James vs Mickey Starr & Pat Sullivan

10/14/1958 Providence RI
Manuel Cortez beat Mr Moto
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Legs Langevin
Mr Hito beat Emile Dupre
Rebel Russell draw Guy LaRose

10/15/1958 Holyoke MA
Chuck Conley beat Mickey Starr
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Mario Venturi beat Frankie Flynn
Jesse James beat Ivan Strogoff

10/15/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Frank Valois
Billy Red Lyons draw Johnny Rougeau

10/17/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Jesse James vs Frankie Flynn
Mickey Starr vs Manuel Vituri

10/18/1958 Boston MA TV
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Paul & Adrian Baillageron

10/18/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillageron
Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez vs Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Jackie Nichols vs Emile Dupre
Masked Marvel vs Legs Langevin

10/18/1958 Revere MA
Manuel Venturi beat Pat Sullivan
Chuck Conley draw Frank Flynn
Pat Flaherty vs Mona Baker
Jesse James vs Mickey Starr

10/20/1958 Caribou ME
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Moto
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins
Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre

10/21/1958 New London CT
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco
Joe Esposito vs Ivan Strogoff
Chuck Conley vs Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

10/21/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Jackie Nichols vs Rebel Russell
Masked Marvel vs Guy LaRose
Boris Fabian vs Legs Langevin

10/22/1958 Holyoke MA
Antonino Rocca vs Mr Moto
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Montana
Miguel Perez vs Ali Pasha
Emile Dupre vs Masked Marvel
Mr Hito vs Boris Fabian

10/24/1958 North Attleboro MA
Mickey Starr & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Manuel Vituri
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Chuck Conley vs Frank Flynn

10/25/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studios
Yukon Eric vs Jack Terry

10/25/1958 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystacks Calhoun vs Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry

10/25/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Manuel Cortez
Jackie Nichols vs Masked Marvel

10/25/1958 Revere MA
Manuel Venturi & Tony Enos vs Frank Flynn & Pat Sullivan
Vincent Garibaldi vs Farmer Pete

10/28/1958 Hartford CT
Sheik vs Arnold Skaaland
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin draw Eddie & Jerry Graham
Skull Murphy vs Karl von Hess

10/28/1958 Providence RI
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Manuel Cortez & Pat O'Connor
Masked Marvel vs Emile Dupre
Mario Milano vs Boris Fabian
Chuck Montana vs Ali Pasha

10/29/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Douglas & Mickey Starr beat Antonio Souza & Jesse James
Ivan Strogoff draw Ronnie Hill
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Vince Garibaldi & Red Weasel

10/29/1958 Norwalk CT
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Donovan & Jack Terry
Sheik beat Chito Lopez
Arnold Skaaland beat Ludwig von Krupp
Tony Altimore draw Soldier Barry

10/29/1958 Springfield MA
Edouard Carpentier & Pat O'Connor beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Masked Marvel beat Emile Dupre
Manuel Cortez beat Legs Langevin
Chuck Montana draw Boris Fabian

10/31/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Pat O'Connor beat Mr Hito
Antonino Rocca beat Mr Moto
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Boris Fabian
Haystacks Calhoun beat Legs Langevin & Frank Valois
Masked Marvel beat Larry Moquin

10/31/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Joe LaRosa
Vince Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Mickey Starr vs Chuck Conley
Frank Flynn vs Tony Enos

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski beat Emil Dupre & Ali Pasha
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mr Moto & Kinji Shibuya
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Hito

11/1/1958 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
Jackie Nichols vs Chuck Montana
Masked Marvel vs Mario Milano
Emile Dupre vs Frank Valois

11/1/1958 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos & Joe LaRosa
Alma Mills vs Hooded Terror
Ronnie Hill vs Frank Flynn
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

11/3/1958 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols & Pat O'Connor vs Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Mr Moto vs Emile Dupre
Mario Milano vs Mr Hito

11/5/1958 Holyoke MA
Edouard Carpentier & Manuel Cortez draw Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Mr Puerto Rico draw Boris Fabian
Masked Marvel beat Mario Milano
Emile Dupre beat Legs Langevin

11/7/1958 North Attleboro MA
Ivan Strogoff vs Jim Cunningham
Black Tigress vs Alma Mills
Ronnie Hill vs Mickey Starr
Chuck Conley vs Pat Sullivan

11/8/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Masked Marvel vs Hank Waishek
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Edouard Carpentier & Emile Dupre

11/8/1958 Portland ME
Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian beat Jackie Nichols & Bob Liebler
Bull Curry vs Don Evans
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre & Mario Milano

11/8/1958 Revere MA
Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pee Wee Rogers vs Red Weasel & Vince Garibaldi
Killer Douglas & Mickey Starr vs Jesse James & Antonio Souza

11/11/1958 Providence RI
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Masked Marvels
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Montana
Mario Milano vs Emile Dupre
June Byers vs Margo Murphy

11/12/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Douglas & Mickey Starr beat Jesse James & Jim Cunningham
Emilio Carnera draw Buzz Orio
Tuffy Truesdale vs Wrestling alligator

11/12/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Jackie Nichols draw Boris Fabian
Masked Marvel draw Legs Langevin

11/14/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Masked Marvel & Boris C. Fabian beat Larry Moquin & Emile Dupre
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Valois
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Rougeau
Manuel Cortez beat Al Bertino

11/14/1958 North Attleboro MA
Mickey Starr vs Tony Enos
Jim Cunningham vs Buzz Orio
Tuffy Truesdale vs Wrestling Alligator

11/15/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Masked Marvel vs Hank Waishek
Frank Scarpa vs Legs Langevin
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Edouard Carpentier & Emile Dupre

11/15/1958 Greenville NH
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill

11/15/1958 New Haven CT
Don Curtis vs Bobby Davis 
Haystack Calhoun & Donn Lewin vs Sheik & Bull Curry
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

11/15/1958 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols & Johnny Rougeau vs Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Edouard Carpentier vs Hans Schmidt
Larry Moquin vs Frank Valois

11/15/1958 Revere MA
Nick Valley vs Young Carnera
Kurt Douglas vs Jim Cunningham
Jesse James vs Mickey Starr
Tuffy Truesdale vs Wrestling alligator

11/18/1958 Hartford CT
Johnny Valentine vs Great Scott
Ted & Donn Lewin vs Karl von Hess & Fritz von Wallick
Hurricane Anaya vs Skull Murphy
Frank Townsend vs Arnold Skaaland

11/19/1958 Holyoke MA
Emile Dupre & Rocky Baron beat Ali Pasha & Frank Shields
Lou Albano draw Hank Waishek
Rocky Baron draw Ali Pasha
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields

11/19/1958 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier
June Byers vs Penny Banner
Frank Scarpa vs Bull Montana
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Masked Marvels

11/21/1958 Milton MA
Mr Moto vs Bull Montana
Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre

11/22/1958 Boston MA TV
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre & Red Lyons

11/22/1958 Portland ME
Haystacks Calhoun vs Mr Moto & Mr Hito
June Byers vs Jill Hill
Jackie Nichols vs Bull Montana
Emile Dupre vs Mike Higgins

11/22/1958 Revere MA
Killer Douglas vs Bud Freidman
Alma Mills vs Dot Stanton
Nature Boy Ricco vs Frank Flynn
Micki Starr vs Nielsen

11/25/1958 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Sheik & Skull Murphy

11/25/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Mr Moto vs Emile Dupre
Mr Hito vs Mario Milano
Masked Marvel vs Bull Montana

11/26/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Tim Geohagen beat Bull Montana
Boris Fabian beat Jack Terry

11/28/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor beat Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Harry Lewis beat Legs Langevin
Edouard Carpentier beat Andre Bollet
Mr Hito draw Larry Moquin

11/28/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Mickey Starr
Killer Douglas vs Ben Freidman
Bobby O'Brien vs Ronnie Hill
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

11/29/1958 Boston MA TV
Edouard Carpentier & Pat O'Connor vs Mr Moto & Mr Hito

11/29/1958 Portland Maine
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Moto DQ
Mr Hito vs Timothy Geohagen
Larry Moquin vs Andre Bollet

11/29/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier beat Mickey Starr
Jesse James beat Bob O'Brien
Masked Zorro vs Bud Freidman

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
12/2/1958 Providence RI
Elimination tournament
Mr Moto Mr Hito Emile Dupre Tim Geohagen Mario Milano Boris Fabian Ali Pasha Chuck Montana Frank Shields

12/3/1958 Holyoke MA
Miguel Perez beat Mr Moto
Johnny Rougeau beat Masked Marvel
Tim Geohagen beat Ali Pasha
Rocky Baron draw Hank Waishek

12/3/1958 Norwalk CT
Donn & Ted Lewin beat Sheik & Bull Curry
Tokyo Joe beat Chito Lopez
Tony Altimore beat Jack Donovan
Arnold Skaaland beat Steve Stanlee

12/5/1958 Lowell MA
Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez vs Mr Moto & Mr Hito
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins
Emile Dupre vs Masked Marvel
Timothy Geohagen vs Boris Fabian

12/6/1958 Boston MA TV
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Moto
Ed Carpentier vs Mr Hito

12/6/1958 New Haven CT
Don Curtis & Mark & Donn Lewin vs Jerry & Eddie Graham & Bobby Davis
Sheik & Bull Curry vs Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Haystacks Calhoun vs Zebra Kids
Tokyo Joe vs Jack Terry

12/5/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Zorro
Mickey Starr vs Jesse James
Vincent Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

12/6/1958 Portland Maine
Edouard Carpentier vs Mr Moto
Bill Miller & Mr Hito vs Paul Baillargeon & Bob Leiper
Johnny Rougeau vs Manuel Cortez

12/6/1958 Revere MA
Tony Enos & Nick Valley vs Black Terror & Mickey Starr
Bob O'Brien vs Bud Friedman
Jesse James beat Masked Zorro

12/9/1958 Hartford CT
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Sheik vs Bolo Hakawa
Great Scott vs Skull Murphy
Frank Townsend vs Arnold Skaaland

12/10/1958 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Bull Montana beat Johnny Rougeau
Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto
Tim Geohagen beat Boris Fabian

12/11/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Edouard Carpentier
Dick the Bruiser beat Emile Dupre
Haystacks Calhoun & Pat O'Connor beat Bill Miller & Boris Fabian
Pepe Chicharro beat Mr Moto
Masked Marvel beat Bob Lieber
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Christie
Larry Moquin beat Frank Valois

12/12/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Zorro
Chuck Conley vs Mickey Starr
Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill
Vincent Garibaldi vs Farmer Pete

12/13/1958 Boston TV studio
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Lieber
Bill Miller & Ed Miller vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Pat O'Connor vs Mr Moto
Mr Hito vs Edouard Carpentier
Larry Moquin vs Jack Terry
Tim Geohagen vs Bull Montana

12/13/1958 Revere MA
Paul Carpentier beat Masked Zorro George Miller
Jesse James beat Black Terror
Chuck Conley vs Mickey Starr
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

12/17/1958 Holyoke MA
Masked Marvel beat Mario Milano
Miguel Perez beat Boris Fabian
June Byers vs Jessie Burke
Chuck Montana draw Tim Geohagen

12/19/1958 North Attleboro MA
Paul Carpentier vs Killer Douglas
Jesse James vs Zorro George Miller
Jim Cunningham vs Tony Enos
Buzz Orio vs Emilio Carnera

12/20/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Ed Carpentier vs Mr Moto
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Bill & Ed Miller vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Rebel Russell

12/20/1958 Portland ME
Masked Marvel vs Edouard Carpentier
Mario Milano vs Chuck Montana
Manuel Cortez vs Frank Valois
Boris Fabian vs Legs Langevin

12/20/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs George Miller
Paul Carpentier beat Curt Douglas DQ

12/26/1958 New Haven CT
Bull Curry & Sheik vs Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Zebra Kids

12/26/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Frederico Giovanni vs Buzz Orio
Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Ivan Strogoff

12/27/1958 Boston MA TVChannel 4 studio
Haystack Calhoun vs Mr Moto
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin & Bob Liebler
Bill & Ed Miller vs Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre

12/27/1958 New Haven CT
Sheik & Bull Curry vs Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya
Haystacks Calhoun vs Tokyo Joe & Steve Stanlee
Mark & Donn Lewin vs Zebra Kids
Frank Townsend vs Jack Terry

12/27/1958 Revere MA
Federico Giovanni beat Buzz Orio
Curt Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan

12/30/58 Hartford CT
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Fritz Wallick & Eric Von Stroheim
Zebra Kids vs Great Scott & Frank Townsend
Sheik vs Chito Lopez

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1959 North Attleboro MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Ivan Strogoff
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Vincent Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy
Killer Douglas vs Arnold Lang

1/3/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Bill Miller vs Larry Moquin
Haystacks Calhoun vs Frank Valois
Pat O'Connor vs Ed Miller
Killer Kowalski vs Mr Moto
Killer Kowalski vs Emile Dupre
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen

1/3/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni beat Ivan Strogoff
Black Terror & White Terror beat Tony Enos & Ronnie Hill
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Buzz Orio vs Young Carnera

1/7/1959 Holyoke MA
Chris & John Tolos vs Chief War Cloud & Arnold Skaaland
Manuel Cortez vs Boris K Fabian
Tim Geohagen vs Masked Marvel

1/9/1959 North Attleboro MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Nick Valley
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Black & White Terrors
Ronnie Hill vs Ivan Strogoff

1/10/1959 Boston MA TV
Chris & John Tolos vs Sammy Berg & Emile Dupre

1/10/1959 Revere MA
Federico Giovanni beat Black Terror
Curt Douglas draw Pat Sullivan
Ronnie Hill vs White Terror

1/12/1959 Danbury CT
Johnny Valentine vs Donn Lewin
Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb vs Billy the Kid & Cowboy Bradley
Danny Ferrazo vs Chris Averoff

1/14/1959 Holyoke MA
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins
Manuel Cortez & Arnold Skaaland vs Masked Marvel & Boris K Fabian
Tim Geohagen vs Frank Shields

1/14/1959 Norwalk CT
Zebra Kids beat Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Tony Altimore beat Danny Ferrazzo
Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb vs Billy the Kid & Cowboy Bradley

1/16/1959 Boston
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Lou Thesz beat Paul Baillargeon
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tim Geohagen
Luther Lindsey draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pepe Chicharro beat Ed Miller DQ
Bill Miller beat Larry Moquin

1/16/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Black Terror vs Jesse James & Chuck Conley
Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos vs Ivan Strogoff & Buzz Orio
Ronnie Hill vs Pat Sullivan
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

1/17/1959 Boston MA TV
Lou Thesz vs Bill Miller
Lou Thesz vs Ed Miller
John & Chris Tolos vs Suni War Cloud & Luther Lindsay
Don Leo Jonathan vs Larry Moquin

01/17/1959 New Haven CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Zebra Kids
Johnny Valentine vs Great Scott
Tokyo Joe vs Danny Ferrazzo
Chris Averoff vs Harry Lewis

1/17/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas & White Terror vs Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos
Black Terror vs Ronnie Hill
Pat Sullivan vs Chuck Conley
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

01/19/1959 Bridgeport CT
Bob Corby beat Curt Hoffman
Johnny Valentine beat Chuck DeVona
Gene Stanlee beat Tom Bradley
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Alex Mulko
Hurricane Anaya beat Wild Bull Curry

1/20/1959 Brewer ME
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
John & Chris Tolos vs Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre
Masked Marvel vs Frank Scarpa

1/20/59 Hartford, CT
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin 
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Tom Bradley & Bob Corby

1/23/1959 North Attleboro
Killer Douglas vs Jese James
Golden Boy Dupree vs Ivan Strogoff
Frederico Giovanni vs Frankie Flynn
Emilio Carnera vs Walter Kamaroff

1/23/1959 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Tolos
Penny Banner & Lorraine Johnson beat Betty Hawkins & Princess Tonah Tomah
John Tolos beat Chief Suni War Cloud

1/24/1959 Boston MA TV
Chris Tolos vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Bull Montana

1/24/1959 Middleton CT
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Tokyo Joe & Chris Averoff
Bull Curry vs Chito Lopez

1/24/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Chief War Cloud
John & Chris Tolos beat Emile Dupre & Tim Geohagen
Joe Esposito draw Masked Marvel

1/24/1959 Revere MA
Walt Kameroff vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree vs Ivan Strogoff
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Flynn
Betty Johnson vs Alma Mills

1/26/1959 Caribou ME
Killer Kowalski vs Chief War Cloud

01/27/1959 Bridgeport CT
Cyclone Anaya beat Bob Corby
Sheik beat Hurricane Anaya
Haystack Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Chris Averoff
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe

1/28/1959 Holyoke MA
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat John & Chris Tolos DQ
Emile Dupre vs Mario Milano
Tim Geohagen vs Bull Montana
Lorraine Johnson vs Ida Martinez

1/30/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Lou Thesz
Chief War Cloud & Antonino Rocca beat Chris & John Tolas DQ
Penny Banner & Lorraine Johnson beat June Byers & Betty Hawkins
Haystacks Calhoun NC Don Leo Jonathan
Pepper Gomez beat Mike Higgins

1/30/1959 North Attleboro MA
Chuck Conley & Jesse James vs Sonny & George Lee
Golden Boy Dupree vs Tony Enos
Frederico Giovanni vs Frankie Flynn
Vincent Garibaldi vs Farmer Pete

1/31/1959 Boston MA TV
John Tolos vs Emile Dupre
Pepper Gomez vs Mike Higgins

1/31/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

1/31/1959 Revere MA
Sonny & George Lee vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Flynn
White Terror vs Golden Boy Dupree

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1959 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik beat Cylone & Hurricane Anaya
Manuel Cortez vs Masked Marvel
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Alex Mulko
Tokyo Joe beat Chito López

02/04/1959 Bridgeport CT
Hurricane Anaya beat Charles DeVona 
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Sheik beat Cyclone Anaya
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe

2/4/1959 Holyoke MA
John & Chris Tolos vs Chief War Cloud & Luther Lindsey
Masked Marvel vs Tim Geohagen
Emile Dupre vs Chuck Montana

2/6/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos vs Golden Boy Dupre & Frankie Flynn
Sonny & George Lee vs Dick Marquis & Emilio Carnera

2/6/1959 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Tim Geohagen
Don Leo Jonathan beat Emile Dupre
John & Chris Tolos draw Pepper Gomez & Luther Lindsey

2/7/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
Haystack Calhoun vs John & Chris Tolos
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Terry

02/07/1959 New Haven CT
Haystack Calhoun vs George McArthur
Happy Humphrey vs Jack Terry & Chris Averoff
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Sheik & Bull Curry

2/7/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos vs Frank Scarpa & Pepper Gomez
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins

2/7/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas beat Chuck Conley
Tony Enos beat George Lee
Jesse James draw Sonny Lee
Golden Boy Dupree beat Frank Flynn

2/8/1959 Warren RI
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields

02/11/1959 Bridgeport, CT
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland
Bull Curry beat Marvin Mercer
Frank Townsend beat Bob Corby
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko

2/11/1959 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
John & Chris Tolos beat Luther Lindsay & Emile Dupre
Pepper Gomez draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tim Geohagan

2/13/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz
John & Chris Tolos draw Luther Lindsay & Larry Moquin
Haystacks Calhoun beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ed Miller
Bill Miller beat Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez beat Masked Marvel

2/13/1959 North Attleboro MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Robert Randall
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Chuck Conley vs Buzz Orio
Black Terror vs Young Emilio Carnera

2/14/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Luther Lindsey vs Masked Marvel
Don Leo Jonathan & Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Frank Scarpa & Larry Moquin
Pepper Gomez vs Mike Higgins

2/14/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat John Tolos
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Tolos
Emil Dupre & Bernard Vignal draw Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Don Leo Jonathan beat Maurice LaPointe

2/14/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas & Black Terror vs Tony Enos & Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree beat Pat Sullivan
Buzz Orio beat Emilio Carnera

2/16/1959 Norwalk CT
Johnny Valentine vs Donn Lewin
Happy Humphrey vs George MacArthur & Alex Mulko
Zebra Kids vs Abe Jacobs & Chris Averoff
Frank Townsend vs Bob Corby

2/17/1959 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca vs Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Zebra Kids
Bull Curry vs Frank Townsend
Tony Altimore vs Harry Lewis

2/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Sheik of Araby DDQ Frank Townsend
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Gene Stanlee beat Charles DeVona
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Tony Cosenza
Duke Hoffman beat George MacArthur

2/18/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scapa vs Masked Marvel
Chris & John Tolos vs Luther Lindsay & Emile Dupre
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins

2/20/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Sonny & George Lee
Jesse James vs Emilio Carnera
Golden Boy Dupree vs Pat Sullivan
Tony Enos vs White Terror

2/21/1959 Boston TV Channel 4 studio
Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gomez
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Terry

2/21/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Masked Marvels beat Luther Lindsey & Suni War Cloud
Joe Esposito beat Chuck Montana

2/21/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Don Leo Jonathan & Mike Mazurki
Tim Geohagen draw Bernard Vignal
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Emile Dupre

2/21/1959 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs Mario Malino
Buzz Orio vs Pat Sullivan
George & Sonny Lee vs Black & White Terror

2/24/1959 Meriden CT
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
Zebra Kids beat Frank Townsend & Duke Hoffman
Arnold Skaaland beat Bob Corby
Miguel Perez beat Chuck DeVona

02/25/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tom Bradley & George MacArthur
Gene Stanlee beat Chris Averoff
Sheik beat Mr Puerto Rico 
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko

2/27/1959 North Attleboro MA
Mario Milano vs Curt Douglas
Jesse James vs Golden Boy Dupree
Black Terror vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Whitey Nelson

2/28/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Don Leo Jonathan vs Chief Suni War Cloud
Ed & Bill Miller vs Bernard Vignal & Larry Moquin
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Maurice LaPointe
Luther Lindsay vs Frank Shields

2/28/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
John & Chris Tolos beat Larry Moquin & Mike Mazurki
Bernard Vignal beat Bull Montana

2/28/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Mario Malino
Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree vs Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1959 Brewer ME
Killer Kowalski vs John & Chris Tolos
Don Leo Jonathan vs Emile Dupre
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Masked Marvel

03/04/1959 Bridgeport CT
Johnny Valentine beat Tokyo Joe
Sheik beat Chris Averoff
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Gene Stanlee beat Harry Lewis 
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess

3/4/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scarpa & Luther Lindsey beat John & Chris Tolos
Emile Dupre draw Tim Geohagen
Miguel Perez beat Chuck Montana

3/5/1959 Stamford CT
Tony Altimore vs Joe Tamburri

3/6/1959 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
John & Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gomez & Frank Scarpa
Emile Dupre vs Bull Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Larry Moquin

3/6/1959 Malden MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree

3/6/1959 North Attleboro MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Walter Kameroff
Jesse James vs George Lee
Mario Malino vs Emilio Carnera
Golden Boy Dupre vs Sonny Lee

03/06/1959 Waterbury, CT
Sheik of Araby vs Ted Lewin
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Zebra Kids
Gene Stanlee vs Karl Von Hess
Duke Hoffman vs Chuck DeVona

3/7/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs EdouardCarpentier
Bill Miller vs Tim Geohagen

3/7/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Bill & Ed Miller
Luther Lindsay beat Tim Geohagan
Don Leo Jonathan beat Frank Shields

3/7/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Walter Kameroff
Sonny & George Lee vs Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree

3/10/1959 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Tokyo Joe vs Miguel Perez

3/10/1959 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
John & Chris Tolos draw Luther Lindsey & Emile Dupre
Tim Geohagen beat Frank Shields

03/11/1959 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee beat Sheik
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Charles DeVona & Miguel Torres
Zebra Kid #2 beat Mr Puerto Rico
Zebra Kid #1 beat Tony Altimore
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland

3/11/1959 Holyoke MA
Antonino Rocca beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Yukon Eric beat Boris Fabian & Harry Lewis
Luther Lindsey & Manuel Cortez beat Chris & John Tolos
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields

3/13/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Mario Malino
Chuck Conley & Golden Boy Dupree vs Jesse James & Frederico Giovanni

3/13/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson

3/14/1959 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson
Pepper Gomez vs Emile Dupre

3/14/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez beat Ed Miller
Don Leo Jonathan beat Yukon Eric
Frank Scarpa beat Masked Man Mad Man Martin
John & Chris Tolos draw Larry Moquin & Bernard Vignal

03/14/1959 New Haven CT
Zebra Kid #2 vs Arnold Skaaland
Zebra Kid #1 vs George MacArthur
Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham vs Haystack Calhoun & Happy Humphrey

3/14/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Killer Douglas
Pat Sullivan & Killer Douglas vs Buzz Orio & Jesse James
Mario Malino & Frederico Giovanni vs Black & White Terror

03/16/1959 Norwalk CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bull Curry & Miguel Torres
Don Joyce vs Chris Averoff
Tony Altimore vs Bob Corby
Mr Puerto Rico vs Arnold Skaaland

03/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Zebra Kid I beat Steve Stanlee
Frank Townsend beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Zebra Kid #2
Arnold Skaaland beat Chris Averoff
Jan Madrid beat Alex Mulko

3/18/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scarpa draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson
Chris & John Tolos beat Emile Dupre & Tim Geohagen
Luther Lindsey draw Bull Montana

3/20/1959 Malden MA
Emilio Carnera vs Buzz Orio

3/20/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupre vs Ivan Strogoff
Don Kindred vs Mario Malino
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

3/20/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
John & Chris Tolos draw Larry Moquin & Bernard Vignal
Luther Lindsey beat Bull Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Emile Dupre

3/21/1959 Boston MA TV
Ed Miller vs Larry Moquin
Emile Dupre vs Luther Lindsay

3/21/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Chris Tolos & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Luther Lindsey & Emil Dupre
Joe Esposito beat Frank Shields

3/21/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Emilio Carnera
Frank Kinred vs Mario Malino
Black Terror vs Jesse James
Chuck Conley vs Pat Sullivan
8 man Battle Royal

3/25/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham beat Chris Averoff
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skaaland
Haystack Calhoun beat Bob Corby & Jan Madrid
Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry

3/28/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Frank Scarpa vs Ed Miller
Bill Miller vs Pepper Gomez

3/28/1959 Providence RI
Bill & Ed Miller beat John & Chris Tolos
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Montana

3/28/1959 Revere MA
Elimination tournament
Frank Kinred Mario Malino Pat Sullivan Chuck Conley Tony Enos Golden Boy Dupree Frederico Giovanni Ivan Kalenko
Frederico Giovanni beat Mario Malino

3/31/1959 Hartford CT
Zebra Kids vs Mr Puerto Rico & Jan Madrid
Gene Stanlee vs Karl von Hess
Haystacks Calhoun vs Eddie & Jerry Graham
Red Bastien vs Jack Terry

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
04/01/1959 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee beat Chuck DeVona
Red Bastien beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Alex Mulko & Fritz Von Wallick 
Bob Corby beat Tony Altimore

4/1/1959 Holyoke MA
Ed & Dan Miller beat Frank Scarpa & Luther Lindsey
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Emile Dupre
Chris Tolos beat Chuck Montana

4/3/1959 Boston MA
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pepper Gomez beat Hans Schmidt
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Larry Moquin
Pepper Gomez beat Dan Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Baillargeon
Hans Schmidt beat Haystacks Calhoun
Larry Moquin beat Chris Tolos
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat John Tolos
Emil Dupre beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Dan Miller beat Marvin Mercer
Hans Schmidt beat Luther Lindsay
Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorgeous George
Pepper Gomez beat Raymond Cernandez
Larry Moquin beat Ed Miller
Paul Baillargeon beat Paul Bunyan
Chris Tolos beat Bernard Vignal

4/3/1959 North Attleboro MA
Ricki Starr vs Ivan Strogoff
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred
Ronnie Hill vs Buzz Orio
Pat Sullivan vs Mario Milano

4/4/1959 Boston MA TV
Pepper Gomez vs Dan Miller
Gorgeous George vs Raymond Cernandez

4/4/1959 New Haven CT
Red Bastien vs Tom Bradley
Tokyo Joe vs Mighty Jumbo
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend vs Zebra Kids
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

4/4/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Bill & Ed Miller
Paul Baillargeon beat Hans Schmidt
Larry Moquin beat Raymond Cernandez
Paul Bunyan beat Marvin Mercer

4/4/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Ricki Starr vs Buzz Orio
Pat Sullivan vs Mario Malino

04/08/1959 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien beat Bob Corby
Mighty Jumbo beat Frank Townsend & Chris Averoff
Johnny Valentine beat Don Joyce
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Arnold Skaaland & Mr Puerto Rico
Abe Jacobs vs Tom Bradley

4/8/1959 Holyoke MA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ed & Dan Miller
Frank Scarpa draw Luther Lindsey
Chuck Conley & Jack Terry beat Boris Fabian & Chuck Montana

4/10/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Mario Milano
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Ivan Strogoff & Frank Kindred vs Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos

4/11/1959 Boston MA TV
John & Chris Tolos vs Luther Lindsey & Bernard Vignal

4/11/1959 Providence RI
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Sammy Berg beat Chuck Montana
Don Leo Jonathan draw Frank Scarpa
Chuck Conley draw Hank Waishek

4/11/1959 Revere MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Mario Malino & Tony Enos
Emilio Carnera vs Ivan Strogoff
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

4/14/1959 Boston MA
Dutch Schmidt vs Dick Marquis
Gus Johnson vs Al Staples
Dick O'Malley vs Jim Beaton

4/14/1959 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Sheik & Jack Terry
Zebra Kid vs Duke Hoffman
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien

4/15/1959 Bridgeport CT
Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Tendler & Aldo Venturi
Red Bastien beat Chris Averoff 
Tony Altimore beat Kenny Ackes

4/15/1959 Holyoke MA
John & Chris Tolos & Sammy Berg beat Dan Miller Hard Boiled Haggerty & Boris Fabian
Luther Lindsey draw Chuck Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Lou LaCourse
Dan Miller draw Sammy Berg

4/17/1959 North Attleboro MA
Tony Enos & Golden Boy Dupre vs Sonny & George Lee
Jesse James vs Walter Kameroth
Federico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred

04/17/1959 Norwalk CT
Tony Altimore beat Alex Mulko
Bob Corby beat Chuck Devona
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Zebra Kids

4/18/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Andre Bollet
Pepper Gomez vs Frank Valois

4/18/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon
Dan & Ed Miller vs Sammy Berg & Bernard Vignal

4/18/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred
Sonny & George Lee vs Tony Enos & Golden Boy Dupree
Jesse James vs Walter Kameroff

4/20/1959 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Chris & John Tolos
Paul Baillageron vs Boris Fabian
Frank Scarpa & Sammy Berg vs Dan & Ed Miller
Luther Lindsey vs Hard Boiled Haggerty

04/22/1959 Bridgeport CT
Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Jan Madrid & Jack Terry
Sheik beat Don Joyce
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Swenski
Chief Little Eagle beat Alex Mulko
Tony Altimore vs Bob Corby

4/22/1959 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski draw Don Leo Jonathan
Luther Lindsey & Sammy Berg beat John & Chris Tolos
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Lou LaCourse

4/24/1959 North Attleboro MA
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Farmer Pete vs Pee Wee Rogers
Frederico Giovanni vs Pat Sullivan
Mario Malino vs Frank Kindred

4/25/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Jack Terry
Joe & Guy Brunetti vs Bull Montana & Frank Shields
John & Chris Tolos vs Joe & Guy Brunetti

4/25/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
Dan & Ed Miller beat John & Chris Tolos
Don Leo Jonathan beat Luther Lindsay
Haystack Calhoun beat Tony Lanza
Guy Brunetti beat Frank Valois
Joe Brunetti beat Andre Bollet
Sammy Berg draw Larry Moquin

04/25/1959 New Haven CT
Sheik vs Mr Puerto Rico
Jerry Graham vs Tony Galento
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Karl von Hess & Zebra Kid

4/25/1959 Revere MA
Farmer Pete vs Pee Wee Rogers
Curt Douglas vs Jesse James
Frank Kinred vs Emilio Carnera
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos

4/27/1959 Brattleboro VT
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Pepper Gomez vs Chuck Montana
Mike Clancy vs Dan Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Sammy Berg

04/29/1959 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley & Miguel Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid
Mighty Jumbo beat Arnold Skaaland
Karl Von Hess beat Greg Jarque
Hombre Montana DDQ Duke Hoffman

4/29/1959 Holyoke MA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Jack Terry
Ed & Dan Miller beat Sammy Berg & Mike Clancy
Frank Scarpa beat Tony Lanza

Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 270
Status: 
Offline
Hey Brute! I would love to see what you have for Santos in 1965.

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
i have Pittsfield, MA results from '65

Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 270
Status: 
Offline
I have some from Pittsfield but would love to see what you have!

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
Here's what I found so far

5/25/1965 Pittsfield MA
Bruno SanMartino vs Flash Thomas
Gorgeous George Grant vs Lil Abner

6/1/65 Pittsfield MA
Alma Mills & Sylvia Torres vs Lucille Dupree & Pat Sherry
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Hobo Brazil beat The Magnificent Chevier

6/8/65 Pittsfield, MA
Frank Scarpa beat Gorgeous George DQ
Golden Boy beat Magnificent Chevier
Magnificent Chevier drew Bruno SanMartino
Chico Santana beat Little Diamond Eagle

6/15/65 Pittsfield, MA
Gorgeous George vs Little Abner the Kentucky Hillbilly 
Bruno SanMartino vs Flash Thomas

6/22/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa DDQ Jimmy Valentine
Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil
Bruno SanMartino beat Magnificent Chevier

6/29/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa vs Jimmy Valentine
Jesse James vs Magnificent Chevier

7/5/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa vs Hans Schmidt
Jesse James vs Bruno SanMartino
Golden Boy Dupree vs Billy Graham
Hobo Brazil vs Pepe Perez

7/12/1965 Pittsfield MA
Bruno SanMartino & Magnificent Chevier beat Jesse James & Big Luke
Jesse James beat Magnificent Chevier
Big Luke beat Bruno SanMartino

7/19/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa beat Hans Schmidt
Golden Boy Dupree beat Flash Thomas

7/26/1965 Pittsfield MA
Pepe Perez won Battle Royal over Jimmy Valentine Bruno SanMartino Jesse James Billy Graham Big Luke

8/2/1965 Pittsfield MA
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Gorgeous George beat Pepe Perez

8/9/1965 Pittsfield MA
Golden Boy Dupree won a 6-man Battle Royal
Billy Graham beat The Magnificent Chevier
Golden Boy Dupree draw Gorgeous George 
Tony Zollo beat Jimmy Valentine DQ

8/16/65 Pittsfield, MA
Jesse James & Peppy Perez beatJimmy Valentine & Bruno SanMartino
Jimmy Valentine draw Jesse James
Peppy Perez draw Bruno SanMartino
Silvia Torres beat Doris Dorsey

8/23/1965 Pittsfield MA
Pepe Perez beat Gorgeous George DQ
The Magnificent Chevier draw Flash Thomas

8/30/1965 Pittsfield MA
Gorgeous George vs Golden Boy Dupree
Bruno SanMartino vs Pepe Perez

9/20/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa beat Bruno Sanmartino
Bull Curry draw Tony Zollo
Golden Boy Dupree draw Magnificent Chevier
Pat Sherry vs Doris Dorsey

9/27/65 Pittsfield MA
8-man Battle Royal
Golden Boy Dupree vs Prince Omar
Cowboy Tom Blatz vs Magnificent Chevier
Bruno SanMartino vs Tony Zollo
Kentucky Hillbilly vs Mr. Mystery

10/13/1965 Pittsfield MA
Frank Scarpa beat Prince Rajah
Kentucky Hillbilly vs The Magnificent Chevier 

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
yeah same stuff i have. Have some of the show ads.

BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 173
Status: 
Offline
The shows were held at the Bubble Room. Shows ended on 10/13 due to low attendance. Venue could hold an estimated 500 with the average attendance being less than 200.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
01/07/65 Boston MA
Gypsy Joe beat the Greek Gladiator George Georgoupolos
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Billy Graham beat Bobby Nixon
Bearcat Jones beat Billy Graham

01/14/65 Boston MA
Golden Boy Dupree beat Gypsy Joe
Alma Mills beat Pat Sherry
Bobby Nixon beat Billy Graham
Bruno SanMartino draw Bearcat Jones

01/21/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jesse James
Gypsy Joe beat Bearcat Jones
Fred Curry draw Golden Boy Dupree
Lil Abner draw Bruno SanMartino

01/28/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James
Gypsy Joe beat Tito Perez
Ivan Melenkoff beat Lil Abner
Bruno SanMartino draw Bearcat Jones

02/04/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Lil Abner & Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree draw Bruno SanMartino
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Zollo
Billy the Kid & Fuzzy Cupid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley

02/11/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jesse James
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley beat Billy the Kid & Fuzzy Cupid
Golden Boy Dupree & Lil Abner beat Gypsy Joe & Bruno SanMartino
Hobo Brazil beat Bearcat Jones

02/18/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Lil Abner
Pat Sherry beat Sylvia Torres
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Gypsy Joe draw Jesse James

02/25/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ricky Sexton
Pat Sherry beat Georgia Brown
Bruno SanMartino draw Bearcat Jones
Golden Boy Dupree beat Hobo Brazil

03/04/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jesse James
Betty Ann Spencer beat Georgia Brown
Tony Zollo beat Bruno SanMartino
Golden Boy Dupree beat Gypsy Joe

03/11/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry DDQ Lil Abner
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sylvia Torres
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bruno SanMartino
Tony Zollo beat Hobo Brazil

03/18/65 Boston MA
Lil Abner beat Bull Curry DQ
Betty Ann Spencer beat Georgia Brown
Tony Zollo beat Bearcat Jones
Bruno SanMartino draw Golden Boy Dupree

03/25/65 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Zollo
Betty Ann Spencer & Pat Sherry beat Georgia Brown & Sylvia Torres
Golden Boy Dupree beat Magnificent Chavier
Bruno SanMartino beat Bearcat Jones

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
05/01/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Frederico Giovanni
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Tony Enos vs Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James vs Frank Kindred

05/02/59 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Sammy Berg
Pepper Gomez vs Bull Montana
Dan Miller vs Larry Moquin
Don Leo Jonathan vs Yvon Loziier

05/02/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Jesse James beat Curt Douglas
Frederico Giovanni beat Prince Omar
Frank Kinred vs Pat Sullivan

05/02/1959 Westport CT
Tony Altimore draw Jan Madrid
Frank Townsend beat Alex Mulko
Jack Davis beat Don Joyce
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Don Joyce beat Don Joyce

05/06/1959 Bridgeport CT
Sheik beat Greg Jarque
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Tokyo Joe & Jack Vansky
Haystack Calhoun beat Bob Corby & Tom Bradley
Johnny Valentine beat Frank Townsend
Tony Altimore vs Jack Terry

05/08/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Elaine Perry vs Mona Baker & Lulu Palhus
Prince Omar vs Frederico Giovanni
Frank Kinred vs Nick Valley

05/09/1959 Boston MA TV
Edouard Carpentier vs Dan Miller
Frank Scarpa vs Ed Miller

05/09/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Andre Bollet draw Larry Moquin
Bill Miller beat Sandor Kovacs
Don Leo Jonathan beat Yvon Lozier
Edouard Carpentier beat Frank Valois
Guy & Joe Brunetti beat Dan & Ed Miller

05/09/1959 Norwalk CT
Red Bastien beat Karl von Hess
Sheik beat Chief Little Eagle
Hurricane Anaya draw Arnold Skaaland
Don Joyce beat Bob Geigel
Tony Altimore beat Miguel Torres

05/09/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Frederico Giovanni
Alma Mills & Betty Nyes vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

05/13/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman beat Abe Jacobs & Chris Averoff
Red Bastien beat Aldo Bogni
Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky

05/13/1959 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan draw Edouard Carpentier
Paul Baillargeon beat Frank Valois
Mike Clancy beat Mike Higgins
Legs Langevin vs Boris Fabian

05/15/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel vs Mona Baker
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff
Frederico Giovanni vs Black Terror

05/15/1959 Westerly RI
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon

05/16/59 Boston MA TV
Pepper Gomez vs Mike Clancy

05/16/1959 New Haven CT
Sheik & Johnny Valentine vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Luis Marinez & Luis Torres vs Tom Bradley & Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun vs Mighty Jumbo
Red Bastien vs Tokyo Joe

05/16/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Pat Sullivan
Lady Angel & Mona Baker vs Lucille Dupree & Betty Nyes
Lucille Dupree beat Elaine Perry

05/18/1959 Woonsocket RI
Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier

05/20/1959 Bridgeport CT
Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Jack Terry & Miguel Torres
Johnny Valentine & Sheik beat Hurricane Anaya & Mr Puerto Rico
Antonino Rocca beat Aldo Bogni
Bob Geigel draw Chief Little Eagle
Chief Big Heart DDQ Duke Hoffman

05/22/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Sonny & George Lee vs Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James
Ronnie Hill vs Black Terror

05/23/1959 Boston MA TV
Edouard Carpentier vs Boris Fabian
Pepper Gomez vs Joe Christie

05/23/1959 New London CT
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi & Red Weasel
Joe Esposito vs Nick Valley
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Charlie & George Lee

05/23/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Elaine Perry & Lucille Dupree
Golden Boy Dupree vs Pat Sullivan

05/27/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Red Bastien beat Arnold Skaaland
Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky
Duke Hoffman beat Al Smith
Tony Altimore beat Tom Bradley DQ

05/29/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel & Elaine Perry vs Mona Baker vs Lulu Palhus
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos

05/30/1959 Boston MA TV
Bill Miller vs Sandor Kovac
Edouard Carpentier vs Bull Montana

05/30/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Edouard Carpentier beat Joe Christie
Guy & Joe Brunetti beat Sandor Kovacs & Bull Montana
Bill Miller beat Mike Clancy
Frank Scarpa beat Yvon Lozier

05/30/59 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca vs Sheik
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Zebra Kid vs Red Bastien
Chief Big Heart vs Chris Averoff

05/30/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Emilio Carnera vs Black Terror
Lady Angel beat Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
6/3/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Aldo Bogni & Al Smith
Haystacks Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess & Chris Averoff
Duke Hoffman beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry

6/5/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Pat Sullivan
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhaus & Mona Baker
Black Terror vs Johnny Giles

6/6/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Frank Scarpa vs Ted Lewin
Killer Kowalski vs George Pencheff

6/6/1959 New Haven CT
Chief Big Heart vs Chris Averoff
Red Bastien vs Zebra Kid
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman
Antonino Rocca vs Sheik

6/6/1959 Revere MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Pat Sullivan vs Dick Marquis

6/10/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Alberto Torres & Greg Jarque
Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley
Haystacks Calhoun beat Al Smith & Miguel Torres
Chris Averoff beat Jack Terry

6/12/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker

6/13/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Mike Clancy
Pepper Gomez vs Emile Dupre

6/13/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Prince Omar
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Elaine Perry vs Mona Baker

6/13/1959 Salisbury MA
Pepper Gomez vs Bill Miller

6/16/1959 Stamford CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Sheik & Tokyo Joe
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mighty Jumbo
Tony Altimore beat Jack Terry
Luis Martinez beat Karl von Hess
Miguel Perez beat Arnold Skaaland

6/17/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Tom Bradley & Miguel Torres
Ted Lewin beat Jack Vansky
Miguel Perez beat Chris Averoff
Tony Altimore beat Greg Jarque

6/19/1959 North Attleboro MA
Argentina Zuma vs Nick Valley
Mona Baker vs Elaine Perry
White Terror vs Emilio Carnera
Buzz Orio vs Frederico Giovanni

6/20/1959 Boston MA TV
Hans Schmidt vs Arnold Skaaland
Ilio DiPaolo vs Boris Fabian

6/20/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Guy & Joe Brunetti draw Boris & Nicolai Volkoff
Ilio DiPaolo beat Karl von Sieber
Hans Schmidt beat Paul Baillargeon
Emile Dupre beat Angelo Savoldi
Rene Benchemoul draw Gilberto Cisca

6/20/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Digger O'Dell
Nick Valley vs Black Terror
Great Zuma vs Buzz Orio
Curt Douglas vs Frederico Giovanni

6/23/1959 Hull MA
Mona Baker beat Patty Neff
Golden Boy Dupree beat Art Carpentier
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos

06/24/1959 Bridgeport CT
Pat O'Connor beat Duke Hoffman
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Alberto Torres & Greg Jarque
Rito Romero beat Angelo Savoldi
Luis Torres beat Jack Vansky

6/26/1959 Nashua NH
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
Emile Dupre & Bernard Vignal vs Bull Montana & Boris Fabian
Bob Nandor vs Frank Shields

6/26/1959 North Attleboro MA
Great Zuma vs Black Terror
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady
Art Carpenter vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree vs Nick Valley

6/27/1959 Boston TV
Antonino Rocca vs Mike Higgins
Killer Kowalski vs Bob Nandor

06/27/1959 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Sheik & Johnny Valentine

6/27/1959 Newport RI
Killer Kowalski beat Bernard Vignal
Joe Esposito & Pierre LeMarin beat Frank Shields & Boris K. Fabian
Bob Nandor beat Frank Shields

6/27/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Patty Neff vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Jesse James vs Tony Enos
Golden Boy Dupree vs Art Carpentier

6/30/1959 Norwalk CT
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien vs John & Chris Tolos
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs Johnny Barend & Mark Lewin
Rito Romero vs Tokyo Joe
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Terry

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1959 Bridgeport CT
Tokyo Joe beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Aldo Bogni
Sheik beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres

7/1/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker DQ
Golden Boy Dupree vs Jesse James
Art Carpentier vs Art Milenkoff

7/3/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lulu Palhus & Mona Baker vs Alma Mills & Elaine Perry
Tony Enos vs Black Terror
Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis

7/4/1959 New London CT
Ilio DiPaolo & Arnold Skaaland vs Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Bernard Vignal vs Angelo Savoldi
Al Smith vs Joe Esposito

7/4/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs George Pencheff
Al Smith vs Arnold Skaaland

7/4/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady
Amazing Zuma vs Karl von Pippin

7/4/1959 Salisbury MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

7/8/1959 Bridgeport CT
Rito Romero beat Angelo Savoldi
Amazing Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Zebra Kid #2 & Tom Bradley
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle

7/8/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills beat Ida Mae Martinez
Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Digger O'Dell

7/10/1959 Canton MA
Rocky Baron vs The Secret

7/10/1959 Nashua NH
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Frank Shields beat Ted Germaine
Bull Montana beat Boris K Fabian
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson

7/10/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Robert Randall
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos

7/11/1959 Boston MA TV
Haystack Calhoun vs Harry Lewis
Antonino Rocca vs Jack Terry

7/11/1959 Newport RI
Killer Kowalski draw Hans Schmidt
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson
Ilio DiPaolo beat Hank Waishek

7/11/1959 Revere MA
Ida Mae Martinez vs Ethel Johnson
Pee Wee Ortiz & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Frederico Giovanni vs Zebra Kid
Nick Valley vs Joe Miller

7/14/1959 Stamford CT postponed due to rain
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Johnny Valentine & Shiek
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs John & Chris Tolos
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
Tony Altimore vs Jack Terry

7/15/1959 Bridgeport CT
Abe Jacobs beat Angelo Savoldi
Amazing Zuma beat Tom Bradley
Ricki Starr beat Chris Averoff
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres beat Duke Hoffman & Jack Vansky

7/15/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Evelyn Johnson vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

7/17/1959 Boston MA
Ilio DePaolo & Pepper Gomez beat Bill & Dan Miller
Argentina Rocca beat Hans Schmidt
June Byers & Laura Martinez beat Jessica Rogers & Lorraine Johnston
Haystacks Calhoun beat Nicolai & Boris Volkoff DQ
Larry Moquin beat Frank Valois
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca

7/17/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady

7/18/1959 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham Eddie Graham Sheik & Johnny Valentine vs Don Curtis Mark Lewin Donn Lewin, & Johnny Barend 

7/18/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Elaine Johnson vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Vilmer Snyder vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs Buzz Orio

7/20/1959 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear

7/21/1959 Stamford CT
Ricki Starr beat Tokyo Joe
Amazing Zuma beat Karl von Hess
Sheik & Johnny Valentine beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Tony Altamore beat Miguel Torres
Arnold Skaaland beat Angelo Savoldi

07/22/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine draw Chief Big Heart
Amazing Zuma beat Tokyo Joe
Jackie Fargo beat Arnold Skaaland

7/22/1959 Westerly RI
Killer Kowalski vs Pepper Gomez
Frank Scarpa vs Bob Nandor
Danno MacDonald vs Wally Greb

7/24/1959 Nashua NH
June Byers & Laura Martinez beat Lorraine Johnson & Jessica Rogers
Frank Scarpa beat Wally Greb
Danno McDonald draw Bob Nandor

7/24/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear
Vilmer Snyder vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos
Black Terror vs Dick Marquis

7/25/1959 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson
Killer Kowalski vs Danno McDonald

7/25/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas

7/28/1959 Ansonia CT
Chris Averoff vs Arnold Skaaland
Red Bastien vs Tom Bradley
Rito Romero vs Jack Vansky
Antonino Rocca vs Sheik
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

7/29/1959 Bridgeport CT
Amazing Zuma beat Zebra Kid #2 
Ricki Starr beat Jack Terry
Johnny Valentine & Duke Hoffman beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien

7/29/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear
Lucille Dupree vs Elaine Perry
Vilmer Snyder vs Nick Valley
Black Terror vs Ronnie Hill

7/31/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Ivan Strogoff vs Tony Enos & Ronnie Hill
Elaine Perry vs Lulu
Black Terror vs Young Emilio Carnera

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1959 Bridgeport CT
Tokyo Joe beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Aldo Bogni
Sheik beat Abe Jacobs
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres

7/1/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker DQ
Golden Boy Dupree vs Jesse James
Art Carpentier vs Art Milenkoff

7/3/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lulu Palhus & Mona Baker vs Alma Mills & Elaine Perry
Tony Enos vs Black Terror
Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis

7/4/1959 New London CT
Ilio DiPaolo & Arnold Skaaland vs Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Bernard Vignal vs Angelo Savoldi
Al Smith vs Joe Esposito

7/4/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs George Pencheff
Al Smith vs Arnold Skaaland

7/4/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady
Amazing Zuma vs Karl von Pippin

7/4/1959 Salisbury MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

7/8/1959 Bridgeport CT
Rito Romero beat Angelo Savoldi
Amazing Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Zebra Kid #2 & Tom Bradley
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle

7/8/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills beat Ida Mae Martinez
Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Digger O'Dell

7/10/1959 Canton MA
Rocky Baron vs The Secret

7/10/1959 Nashua NH
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Frank Shields beat Ted Germaine
Bull Montana beat Boris K Fabian
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson

7/10/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Vince Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Robert Randall
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos

7/11/1959 Boston MA TV
Haystack Calhoun vs Harry Lewis
Antonino Rocca vs Jack Terry

7/11/1959 Newport RI
Killer Kowalski draw Hans Schmidt
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson
Ilio DiPaolo beat Hank Waishek

7/11/1959 Revere MA
Ida Mae Martinez vs Ethel Johnson
Pee Wee Ortiz & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady
Frederico Giovanni vs Zebra Kid
Nick Valley vs Joe Miller

7/14/1959 Stamford CT postponed due to rain
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Johnny Valentine & Shiek
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs John & Chris Tolos
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun
Tony Altimore vs Jack Terry

7/15/1959 Bridgeport CT
Abe Jacobs beat Angelo Savoldi
Amazing Zuma beat Tom Bradley
Ricki Starr beat Chris Averoff
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres beat Duke Hoffman & Jack Vansky

7/15/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Evelyn Johnson vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

7/17/1959 Boston MA
Ilio DePaolo & Pepper Gomez beat Bill & Dan Miller
Argentina Rocca beat Hans Schmidt
June Byers & Laura Martinez beat Jessica Rogers & Lorraine Johnston
Haystacks Calhoun beat Nicolai & Boris Volkoff DQ
Larry Moquin beat Frank Valois
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca

7/17/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady

7/18/1959 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham Eddie Graham Sheik & Johnny Valentine vs Don Curtis Mark Lewin Donn Lewin, & Johnny Barend 

7/18/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills & Elaine Johnson vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Vilmer Snyder vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs Buzz Orio

7/20/1959 York Beach ME
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear

7/21/1959 Stamford CT
Ricki Starr beat Tokyo Joe
Amazing Zuma beat Karl von Hess
Sheik & Johnny Valentine beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Tony Altamore beat Miguel Torres
Arnold Skaaland beat Angelo Savoldi

07/22/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Valentine draw Chief Big Heart
Amazing Zuma beat Tokyo Joe
Jackie Fargo beat Arnold Skaaland

7/22/1959 Westerly RI
Killer Kowalski vs Pepper Gomez
Frank Scarpa vs Bob Nandor
Danno MacDonald vs Wally Greb

7/24/1959 Nashua NH
June Byers & Laura Martinez beat Lorraine Johnson & Jessica Rogers
Frank Scarpa beat Wally Greb
Danno McDonald draw Bob Nandor

7/24/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear
Vilmer Snyder vs Jesse James
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos
Black Terror vs Dick Marquis

7/25/1959 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson
Killer Kowalski vs Danno McDonald

7/25/1959 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas

7/28/1959 Ansonia CT
Chris Averoff vs Arnold Skaaland
Red Bastien vs Tom Bradley
Rito Romero vs Jack Vansky
Antonino Rocca vs Sheik
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

7/29/1959 Bridgeport CT
Amazing Zuma beat Zebra Kid #2 
Ricki Starr beat Jack Terry
Johnny Valentine & Duke Hoffman beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien

7/29/1959 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Ozzie the Wrestling Bear
Lucille Dupree vs Elaine Perry
Vilmer Snyder vs Nick Valley
Black Terror vs Ronnie Hill

7/31/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Ivan Strogoff vs Tony Enos & Ronnie Hill
Elaine Perry vs Lulu
Black Terror vs Young Emilio Carnera

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1959 Providence RI
Bull Montana vs Frank Shields

8/1/1959 Revere MA
Black Terror vs Tony Enos
Emilio Carnera vs Buzz Orio
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Lord Little vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

8/4/1959 Norwalk CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Ricki Starr vs Chris Averoff
Amazing Zuma vs Jack Vansky

8/5/1959 Bridgeport CT
Kenny Ackles beat Angelo Savoldi
Amazing Zuma beat Al Smith
Ricki Starr beat Miguel Torres
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Rito Romero & Greg Jarque

8/5/1959 Westerly RI
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Dick Marquis vs George Miller
Alma Mills & Ethel Johnson vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

8/7/1959 North Attleboro MA
Iron Claw & Ivan Strogoff vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady
Ronnie Hill vs Nick Valley

8/8/1959 New Haven CT
Jack Terry vs Luis Torres
Rito Romero vs Miguel Torres
Luis Martinez vs Chris Averof
Sheik Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski vs Haystack Calhoun Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

8/8/1959 Revere MA
Lucille Dupree vs Betty Johnson
Dan O'Kelly vs Curt Douglas
Tony Enos vs Nick Valley
Vilmer Snyder vs Dick Marquis

8/11/1959 Boxborough, MA
Ronnie Hill vs Carl von Erik

8/11/1959 Stamford CT
Jerry & Eddie Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Sheik beat Frank Valois
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca
Amazing Zuma beat Zebra Kid
Tony Altimore beat Jack Terry

08/12/1959 Bridgeport CT
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Lorenzo Parente beat Al Smith
Duke Hoffman draw Abe Jacobs
Kenny Ackles beat Chris Averoff

8/12/1959 Hull MA
Lady Angel beat Elane Perry
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff
Prince Omar vs Nick Valley

8/14/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel vs Elaine Perry
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff
Black Terror vs Tony Enos

8/15/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree

8/18/1959 Norwalk CT
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Amazing Zuma vs Al Smith
Ricki Starr vs Frank Valois

08/19/1959 Bridgeport CT
Bearcat Wright beat Francois Valois
Haystack Calhoun beat Chris Averoff & Jack Terry
Abe Jacobs beat Duke Hoffman
Rene Benchemoul beat Gilberto Cisca

8/19/1959 Hull MA
Lady Angel vs Lucille Dupree
Curt Douglas vs Prince Omar
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Dick Marquis

8/21/1959 North Attleboro MA
Lady Angel vs Lulu Palhus
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Prince Omar
Golden Boy Dupree vs Buzz Orio
Diamond Jim Brady vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

8/22/1959 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca draw Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser beat Tony Marino
Edouard Carpentier beat Bull Montana
Pepper Gomez beat Larry Moquin
Emile Dupre beat Harry Lewis
Ilio DePaolo beat Baron Gattoni
Nicolai & Boris Volkoff draw Frank Scarpa & Pierre LeMarin

8/22/1959 Revere MA
Black Terror vs Tony Enos
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bobby Rogers
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

8/25/1959 Branford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Skull Murphy & Killer Kowalski
Ricki Starr vs Zebra Kid
Chief Big Heart vs Duke Hoffman
Little Eagle vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland vs Tony Altimore

08/26/1959 Bridgeport CT
Angelo Savoldi beat Lorenzo Parente
Bearcat Wright beat Fritz Von Wallick
Ricki Starr beat Al Smith
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres beat Skull Murphy & Zebra Kid #2

8/26/1959 Hull MA
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree & Beth Shannon
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Prince Omar vs Bull Darro

8/28/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi & Diamond Jim Brady

8/29/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Lady Angel & Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree & Beth Shannon
Vilmer Snyder vs Dick Marquis
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 388
Status: 
Offline
9/2/1959 Bridgeport CT
Ricki Starr beat Jack Vansky
Amazing Zuma beat Al Smith
Bearcat Wright beat Zebra Kid #2
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Miguel Torres

9/3/1959 New London CT
Argentina Rocca vs Karl von Hess
Johnny Valentine vs Chief Big Heart
Haystacks Calhoun vs Angelo Savoldi & Jack Terry

9/4/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus,
Apache Eagle vs Gypsy Joe
Golden Boy Dupree vs Prince Omar

9/4/1959 Norwalk CT
Haystacks Calhoun vs Skull Murphy & Jack Terry
John & Chris Tolos vs Amazing Zuma & Ricki Starr
Sheik vs Red Bastien
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Vansky

9/5/1959 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James vs Killer Douglas & Black Terror
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Apache Eagle

9/9/1959 Bennington VT
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear
Golden Boy Dupree vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Jesse James vs Ivan Strogoff

09/09/1959 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi
Sheik beat Greg Jarque
Chief Big Heart beat Duke Hoffman
Al Smith beat Mike Mazurki

9/12/1959 Boston MA
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich beat Guy & Joe Brunetti
Verne Gagne beat Reggie Lisowski
Emile Dupre beat Baron Gattoni
Ilio DiPaolo beat Frank Fozo

9/12/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree vs Black & White Terror
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Nick Valley

9/15/1959 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Star vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy

9/16/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mighty Jumbo beat Arnold Skaaland
Haystacks Calhoun beat Zebra Kid #2 & Jack Terry
Bearcat Wright beat Duke Hoffman
Argentina Zuma beat Greg Jarque

9/17/1958 Middleton CT
Ricki Starr vs Zebra Kid
Bearcat Wright vs Skull Murphy
Lorenzo Parente vs Karl von Hess
John & Chr