WowBB Forums Home 
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Georgia Championship Wrestling Promotion 1944-1985

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
Georgia Championship Wrestling was formed in Atlanta in 1944 by promoter Paul Jones as ABC Booking

Special thanks to Rich Tate for his original research, and Mark Eastridge for his extensive clipping research in the early/mid 1970s.  Updates provided as new research is uncovered.  Any additions or corrections are appreciated.

1/7/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Otto Schnabel
Joe Vitale beat Al Galento
Black Panther beat Jack Dillon

Notes: It was announced that Paul Jones would replace Sammy Friedman as promoter of professional wrestling in Atlanta. It is unclear as to why Friedman stepped down

1/14/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red Devil beat Otto Schnabel
Al Galento draw Black Panther
Red Devil(sub for Albert Mills) beat Jack Dillon
Note:  This was the first card promoted by Paul Jones

1/21/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Albert Mills beat Otto Schnabel
Red Devil beat Tony Felice
Al Massey beat Al Galento

2/11/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red Devil beat Fritz Schnabel
Al Massey beat Otto Schnabel
Black Panther beat Al Galento

2/18/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red Devil beat Black Panther(unmasked as Laverne Baxter)
Fritz Schnabel & Otto Schnabel beat Al Massey & Bob Ford
Joe Marsh beat Al Galento

2/25/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red Devil beat Al Massey
Joe Marsh & Roy Mitchell beat Don Lee & Otto Schnabel
Jack Miller draw Al Galento

3/3/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Galento beat Roy Mitchell(20:00)
Joe Marsh beat Otto Schnabel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Massey beat Don Lee in 2 of 3 falls match

3/10/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Miller draw Tiny Oxford
Don Lee beat Otto Schnabel
Joe Marsh beat Tony Ross
Al Massey beat Al Galento by DQ

3/17/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red Devil beat Al Massey
Don Lee & Tony Ross draw Joe Marsh & Tom George
Tarzan Jordan beat Otto Schnabel by DQ

3/24/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Don Lee by DQ
Red Devil beat Tony Ross
Joe Marsh draw Tom George
Hugh Winn beat Otto Schnabel

3/31/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Lee & Red Devil beat Al Massey & Laverne Baxter
Joe Marsh beat Joe Estes
Hugh Winn beat Roy Mitchell


dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/15/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Purple Flash beat Elvira Snodgrass
Gladys Gillem beat Rose Evans
Al Massey draw Don Lee
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Red Devil(unmasked as Dick Lever)

4/28/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Don Lee
Mae Young & Purple Flash beat Rose Evans & Elvira Snodgrass
Pedro Gomez beat Tiny Oxford
Jack Kelly draw Dick Lever
5/5/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Swedish Angel beat Jack Kelly
Al Massey draw Cowboy Luttrall
Dick Lever draw Duke Kapalani
Babe Zaharias beat Bill Stinson

5/12/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Duke Kapalani beat Dick Lever
Al Massey beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Jack Wentworth draw Jack Kelly
Cowboy Luttrall beat Bill Stinson

5/19/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Duke Kapalani beat Cowboy Luttrall
Dick Lever & Babe Zaharias beat Al Massey & Jack Wentworth
Hugh Winn beat Doc Snell

5/26/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Duke Kapalani by DQ
Dick Lever beat Jack Wentworth, Al Massey, Cowboy Luttrall and Jack Kelly in a battle royal
Jack Miller beat Joe Kirkland by DQ

6/9/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Duke Kapalani beat Babe Zaharias
Jack Wentworth beat Dick Lever by DQ
Al Massey beat Jack Kelly by DQ
Cowboy Luttrall beat Pedro Gomez

6/16/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Kelly draw Jack Wentworth
Dick Lever beat Pedro Gomez
Cowboy Luttrall beat Al Massey
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Duke Kapalani

6/23/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Babe Zaharias
Dick Lever beat Jack Wentworth by countout
Duke Kapalani beat Ben Bennicasa by DQ
Tarzan Jordan beat Ben Bennicasa by DQ

6/30/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Luttrall beat Al Massey by DQ
Duke Kapalani beat Dick Lever by DQ
John Mauldin draw Jack Wentworth
Babe Zaharias draw Tarzan Jordan

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/14/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Al Massey & Duke Kapalani beat Babe Zaharias & Cowboy Luttrall by DQ
Dick Lever beat Wally Greb

7/21/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever draw Duke Kapalani
Babe Zaharias beat John Mauldin
Wally Greb beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Al Massey beat Cowboy Luttrall in 6th round of a boxing match

7/28/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Babe Zaharias
Jack Wentworth & Wally Greb beat John Mauldin & Dick Lever
Cowboy Luttrall beat Jack Dillon by DQ

8/4/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever beat John Mauldin
Wally Greb draw Babe Zaharias
Hugh Winn beat Bill Middlekauff by DQ
Jack Wentworth draw Jack Dillon

8/18/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Wentworth draw Cherry Vallina
Babe Zaharias beat Wally Greb by DQ
John Mauldin beat Jack Dillon by DQ
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Al Massey
Note: This version was the one recognized by the National Boxing Association as the National Wrestling Association

8/25/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wally Greb beat Babe Zaharias
Al Massey beat Jack Dillon
Jack Wentworth beat Ed Henegar
John Mauldin draw Cherry Vallina

9/1/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever beat Al Massey by DQ
Jack Dillon beat John Mauldin
Jack Kelly beat Ed Henegar
Jack Wentworth beat Babe Zaharias by DQ

9/8/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey & John Mauldin beat Jack Dillon & Dick Lever
Wally Greb draw Cherry Vallina
Jack Wentworth beat Jack Kelly by DQ

9/15/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mae Young beat Elvira Snodgrass
Ann Miller beat Nell Stewart by DQ
Jack Wentworth beat Dick Lever by DQ
Al Massey draw Wally Greb

9/22/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dillon beat Wally Greb
Jack Wentworth draw John Mauldin
Joe Kirkland beat Tiny Oxford
Mae Young beat Ann Miller
Nell Stewart beat Elvira Snodgrass

9/29/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mae Young won a battle royal that also included Marie Laverne, Ann Miller, Nell Stewart and Elvira Snodgrass
John Mauldin beat Bill Collins
Jack Wentworth beat Al Massey by DQ
Dick Lever beat Wally Greb

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/6/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cherry Vallina beat Jack Dillon
Jack Kelly draw Herb Freeman
John Mauldin beat Bill Middlekauff by DQ
Dick Lever & Joe Kirkland beat Tiny Oxford & Son Almand

10/13/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Saunooke beat Jack Kelly
Thor Morgan beat Herb Freeman
Dick Lever & Bill Middlekauff beat Al Massey & Wally Greb
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Cherry Vallina

10/20/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Saunooke beat Wally Greb
Ralph Garibaldi beat Herb Freeman
Jack Kelly beat Bill Collins
Son Almand beat Jack Dillon
Al Massey beat Bill Middlekauff by knockout in 3rd round of a boxing match

10/27/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Herb Freeman beat Wally Greb
Jack Kelly beat Ben Bennicasa by DQ
Thor Morgan beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Al Massey & Ralph Garibaldi beat Dick Lever & Bill Middlekauff
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Chief Saunooke

11/3/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Saunooke beat Ben Bennicasa
Herb Freeman beat Al Massey by DQ
Jack Dillon beat Jack Kelly
Son Almand beat Bill Collins

11/17/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Luttrall beat Ralph Garibaldi
Ben Bennicasa draw Pierre DeGlane
Thor Morgan beat Leo Numa
Jack Kelly beat Jack Dillon by DQ

11/24/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pierre DeGlane beat Ben Bennicasa
Jack Dillon beat Chief Saunooke by DQ
Al Massey beat Herb Freeman
Cowboy Luttrall beat Jack Kelly by DQ

12/1/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Ben Bennicasa
Chief Saunooke beat Jack Dillon
Jack Wentworth & Pierre DeGlane draw Herb Freeman & Cowboy Luttrall

12/8/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Cowboy Luttrall
Dick Lever beat Herb Freeman by DQ
Chief Saunooke beat Jack Wentworth
Jack Dillon beat Ben Bennicasa

12/22/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Dick Lever
Chief Saunooke beat Cowboy Luttrall by DQ
Babe Zaharias beat John Mauldin
Jack Dillon draw Jack Wentworth
Son Almand beat Joe Estes
Tiny Oxford beat Joe Kirkland

12/29/44 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Wally Greb
Chief Saunooke beat Cowboy Luttrall
Son Almand & Tiny Oxford beat Joe Estes & Joe Kirkland
Al Massey draw Jack Dillon
Charlie Harben beat Dick Lever by DQ

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/5/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Luttrall beat Johnny Swenski
Charlie Harben beat Ben Bennicasa by DQ
Babe Zaharias beat Wally Greb
Chief Saunooke beat Dick Lever
Al Massey beat Jack Dillon by DQ

1/12/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Wentworth beat Ben Bennicasa by DQ
Babe Zaharias beat Charlie Harben
Chief Saunooke beat Cowboy Luttrall
Al Massey beat Jack Dillon
Mildred Burke beat Mae Young

1/18/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
John Mauldin draw Son Almand
Bob Shipp & Tiny Oxford beat Joe Estes & Joe Kirkland
Chief Saunooke beat Ben Bennicasa
Elmer Estep beat Ed Henegar

1/27/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Son Almand beat Joe Estes
Jack Dillon draw Jack Kelly
Jack Wentworth beat Cowboy Luttrall by DQ
Ben Bennicasa beat Ralph Garibaldi
Babe Zaharias beat Al Massey

2/3/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ralph Garibaldi beat Cowboy Luttrall by DQ
Jack Wentworth draw Ben Bennicasa
Al Massey beat Jack Kelly
Blockbuster Talun beat Jack Dillon
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Chief Saunooke
Note: This version of the NWA World Title was the one recognized by the National Boxing Association as the National Wrestling Association

2/9/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Bennicasa draw Cowboy Luttrall
Mae Weston beat Irene Jordan
June Byers beat Elvira Snodgrass
Elvira Snodgrass beat Irene Jordan
Al Massey beat Ben Bennicasa

2/16/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Bennicasa draw Cowboy Luttrall(20:00)
June Byers beat Elvira Snodgrass(20:00)
Mae Weston beat Irene Jordan(15:00)
Blockbuster Talun beat Chief Saunooke(21:00)
Babe Zaharias beat Al Massey(34:00)

3/2/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Ben Bennicasa
Don Lee beat Jack Wentworth
Al Massey beat Cowboy Luttrall
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Blockbuster Talun

3/9/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Luttrall beat Charlie Harben
John Mauldin beat Son Almand to win Atlanta Title
Ben Bennicasa & Al Massey beat Don Lee & Babe Zaharias

3/16/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Jack Dillon
Ann Miller beat Rose Evans
Nell Stewart beat Violet Valentine
Blockbuster Talun beat Cowboy Luttrall
Ben Bennicasa beat Al Massey by DQ

3/23/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Violet Valentine beat Rose Evans
Nell Stewart beat Ann Miller
Dick Shikat beat Cowboy Luttrall
Babe Zaharias beat Blockbuster Talun by DQ
Al Massey beat Ben Bennicasa

3/30/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Luttrall beat Barto Hill by DQ
Dick Shikat beat Ben Bennicasa
Ann Miller & Violet Valentine beat Nell Stewart & Rose Evans
Al Massey beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Blockbuster Talun

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/6/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Bennicasa beat Bull Komar
Barto Hill beat Cowboy Luttrall
Dick Shikat draw Dick Smith
Babe Zaharias beat Wally Greb
Al Massey beat Dick Lever

4/11/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Black Monster beat Cowboy Luttrall
Tarzan White draw Mr. X
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Otto Schnabel
Jack Dillon beat George Romanoff

4/13/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Note: A card was scheduled in Atlanta, but Paul Jones cancelled it because of President Franklin D. Roosevelt’s death at his home in Warm Springs, GA, one day earlier at the age of 63.

4/16/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Jack Dillon beat Cowboy Luttrall
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Otto Schnabel

4/25/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White draw The Black Monster
Jack Dillon beat Cowboy Luttrall
Babe Zaharias beat Otto Schnabel

4/27/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dillon beat George Romanoff
Ben Bennicasa beat Barto Hill by DQ
Duke Kapalani draw Fritz Schnabel
Tarzan White beat Jack Kelly
Babe Zaharias beat Al Massey

5/2/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Mr. X
Cowboy Luttrall beat Otto Schnabel
Jack Dillon beat George Romanoff

5/5/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Jack Kelly by DQ
Tarzan White beat Cowboy Luttrall
Babe Zaharias beat Jack Dillon
Barto Hill beat Ben Bennicasa

5/9/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Luttrall beat Jack Dillon in a boxing match
Tarzan White beat Otto Schnabel
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Babe Zaharias
Nick Carter beat Mike Chacoma

5/11/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever beat Jack Kelly by countout
Al Massey & Barto Hill beat Ben Bennicasa & Fritz Schnabel
Tarzan White beat Jack Dillon
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Babe Zaharias

5/16/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias draw Tarzan White(60:00)
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Jack Dillon
Cowboy Luttrall beat Stanley Wyckoff

5/18/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
John Mauldin beat Ben Bennicasa by DQ
Jack Kelly beat Green Hornet
Fritz Schnabel draw Tarzan White
Al Massey no contest with Wally Greb
Dick Lever beat Dick Jackson

5/23/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey & Cowboy Luttrall beat Jack Dillon & Babe Zaharias by DQ
Nick Carter beat Dobie Osborne by DQ

5/25/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Barto Hill draw Fritz Schnabel
Chuck Ross beat Jack Kelly by DQ
Chief Thunderbird beat Ben Bennicasa
Al Massey beat Wally Greb by countout
Green Hornet beat Dick Lever

5/29/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roland Kirchmeyer & Al Massey beat Jack Dillon & Babe Zaharias
Pat Kelly beat George Romanoff

6/4/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Babe Zaharias
Green Hornet beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Pat Kelly beat Jack Dillon

6/8/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Barto Hill draw Wally Greb
Chuck Ross beat Ben Bennicasa by DQ
Dick Lever draw Chief Thunderbird
Green Hornet beat Jack Dillon
Al Massey beat Babe Zaharias by knockout in 6th round of a boxing match

6/11/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Green Hornet by DQ
Nick Carter beat Vincent Lopez
Pat Kelly draw Dobie Osborne

6/15/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rudy Strongberg beat Chuck Ross
Wally Greb draw Babe Zaharias
Jack Dillon & Ben Bennicasa beat Dick Lever & John Mauldin
Green Hornet beat Dan O’Connor by DQ

6/18/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Green Hornet beat Nick Carter
Bill Collins beat Wally Greb
Pat Kelly draw Roland Kirchmeyer

6/22/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dan O’Connor beat Jack Dillon
Barto Hill draw Babe Zaharias
Dick Lever draw Frank Marconi
Rudy Strongberg beat Ben Bennicasa
Chief Thunderbird beat Green Hornet by DQ

6/25/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pat Kelly & Green Hornet beat Roland Kirchmeyer & Nick Carter
Jim Coffield beat Wally Greb by DQ

6/29/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Creed Hunter beat Ken Jernigan in an amateur match
Jack Hader draw Rudy Strongberg
John Mauldin & Barto Hill beat Dick Lever & Chuck Ross
Green Hornet beat Dan O’Connor

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/6/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Shikat draw Rudy Strongberg
Dick Lever beat Jack Hader by DQ
Frank Marconi draw Dan O’Connor
Barto Hill beat Chief Thunderbird
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Green Hornet(unmasked as David Mann)

7/9/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Green Hornet beat Jim Coffield
Nick Carter beat Pat Kelly
Wally Greb beat George Romanoff

7/13/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Dick Lever by DQ
Jack Hader beat Charlie Harben
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Strongberg
Dan O’Connor & Barto Hill beat Jack Dillon & David Mann

7/16/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sammy Stein beat Green Hornet by DQ
Jim Coffield beat Vincent Lopez
Wally Greb beat Al Massey by DQ

7/20/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Harben draw Nick Elitch
Dick Lever beat Rudy Strongberg
Jack Hader beat Dan O’Connor
Dick Shikat beat Frank Marconi
Barto Hill beat Jack Dillon

7/23/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wally Greb beat Al Massey
Nick Carter beat Bill Collins
Jim Coffield beat George Romanoff

7/27/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Nick Elitch
Barto Hill beat Frank Marconi
Dick Shikat & Rudy Strongberg beat Dick Lever & Jack Dillon
Jack Hader beat Dan O’Connor

7/30/45 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey & Jim Coffield beat Wally Greb & Green Hornet
Nick Carter beat Tommy Todd by DQ

8/3/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dan O’Connor draw Jack Dillon
Dick Shikat draw Earl Wampler
Dick Lever beat Frank Marconi
Rudy Strongberg beat Don Lee by DQ
Barto Hill beat Jack Hader by DQ

8/6/45 Savannah, GA @ Grayson Stadium
Green Hornet beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Wally Greb beat Jim Coffield
Nick Carter beat The Bat by DQ

8/10/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bruce White beat Jack Purdin
John Mauldin draw Jack Dillon
Dan O’Connor beat Dick Shikat by DQ
Nick Carter beat Dick Lever
Barto Hill beat Jack Hader

8/13/45 Savannah, GA @ Grayson Stadium
The Bat beat Jim Coffield
Nick Carter beat The Bat by DQ
Nick Carter beat Wally Greb
Jim Coffield beat Tommy Todd

8/17/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dan O’Connor draw Rudy Strongberg
Dick Shikat draw Dick Lever
Al Massey beat Jack Dillon
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Barto Hill

8/24/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mae Young beat Evelyn Wall
Violet Valentine beat Nell Stewart
Dan O’Connor & Barto Hill beat Dick Lever & Jack Hader
Herb Welch beat Red Roberts

8/31/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mae Young beat June Byers
Elvira Snodgrass & Violet Valentine beat Nell Stewart & Evelyn Wall
Jack Hader draw Dick Lever
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Barto Hill

9/7/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Hader draw Al Massey
Dan O’Connor draw Barto Hill
Mae Young & Nell Stewart beat June Byers & Elvira Snodgrass
Herb Welch beat Bill Canny

9/14/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Benedetti beat Jack Wentworth
Dan O’Connor draw Rudy Strongberg
Don McIntyre beat Bill Collins
Don Lee draw Barto Hill
Jack Hader beat Al Massey

9/21/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre draw Rudy Strongberg
Francis Baugh beat Jack Wentworth by DQ
Abe Zvonkin beat Jim Benedetti
Barto Hill beat Don Lee
Al Massey beat Jack Hader

9/28/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Vic Christy beat Francis Baugh
Barto Hill beat Rudy Strongberg
Dick Lever & Lou Plummer beat Don McIntyre & Jack Wentworth
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Al Massey

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/5/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wally Greb beat Francis Baugh
Roy Welch beat Jack Kelly by DQ
Abe Zvonkin beat Charlie Harben
Lou Plummer draw Al Massey
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Barto Hill

10/12/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wally Greb draw Jack Wentworth
Al Massey beat Lou Plummer
Bruce White beat Jack Kelly
Rudy Strongberg beat Barto Hill
Mildred Burke beat Rose Evans

10/19/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Black Demon beat Jack Wentworth
Wally Greb draw Jack Kelly
Bruce White beat Bill Crussell
Rudy Strongberg beat Barto Hill
Al Massey beat Lou Plummer

10/26/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wally Greb beat Jack Wentworth
Dick Lever draw Abe Yourist
Black Demon beat Abe Zvonkin
Al Massey & Barto Hill beat Dick Shikat & Rudy Strongberg

11/2/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever & Black Demon beat Barto Hill & Red Vagnone
June Byers beat Juanita Coffman
Evelyn Wall beat Mae Weston
Al Massey beat Wally Greb

11/9/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
June Byers beat Rose Evans
Juanita Coffman beat Evelyn Wall
Wally Greb draw Barto Hill
Dick Lever beat Red Vagnone
Al Massey beat Black Demon by countout

11/23/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Barto Hill beat Rudy Strongberg by DQ
Jim Coffield draw Leo Numa
Abe Yourist & Duke Kapalani beat Dick Lever & Wally Greb
Al Massey beat Black Demon(unmasked as Marvin Jones)

11/30/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bruce White beat Roy Mitchell
Vic Emanuel draw Duke Kapalani
Dick Lever beat Ivan Mikaloff
Ben Bennicasa beat Barto Hill
Al Massey beat Marvin Jones

12/7/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Duke Kapalani beat Don Lee
Mattie Bell beat Nell Stewart
Marvin Jones draw Barto Hill
Rudy Strongberg beat Vic Emanuel by DQ
Abe Yourist beat Dick Lever
Leo Numa beat Ben Bennicasa by DQ

12/14/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rudy Strongberg beat Leo Numa
George Koverly beat Marvin Jones
Tarzan White & Barto Hill beat Vic Emanuel & Ben Bennicasa by DQ
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Abe Yourist

12/21/45 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever beat Bruce White
Wally Greb beat Jack Bloomfield
Al Massey draw Ben Bennicasa
George Koverly beat Abe Yourist
Tarzan White beat Vic Emanuel

12/28/45Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rudy Strongberg beat Ben Bennicasa by DQ
Laverne Baxter beat Vic Emanuel
Laverne Baxter(sub for Al Massey) draw Jack LaRue
Tarzan White beat Wally Greb
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Al Massey(sub for George Koverly)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/4/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Bennicasa beat Charlie Harben
Rudy Strongberg beat Wally Greb
Dick Lever draw Tarzan White
Al Massey & Laverne Baxter beat Jack LaRue & Vic Emanuel

1/18/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ed Henegar beat Wally Greb
Charlie Harben beat Roy Mitchell
John Mauldin draw Son Almand
Young Londos beat Joe Estes
Dick Lever & Bill Collins beat Jack Kelly & Bruce White
Al Massey draw Jack LaRue
Herb Welch beat Vic Emanuel

1/26/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nell Stewart beat Mattie Bell(sub for Peggy Vaughn)
June Byers beat Juanita Coffman
John Mauldin beat Jack Kelly by DQ
Al Massey & Laverne Baxter beat Dick Lever & Vic Emanuel
Herb Welch beat Jack LaRue

2/1/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Ben Bennicasa by DQ
Dick Lever beat Ralph Garibaldi
Al Massey beat Bob Godfrey
Herb Welch & Jack Welch draw Jack LaRue & Vic Emanuel

2/8/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Vic Emanuel beat Jack Welch
Toar Morgan beat Ben Bennicasa
Jack LaRue & Dick Lever beat Ralph Garibaldi & Al Massey by DQ
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Laverne Baxter
Note: This version of the NWA World Title was the one recognized by the National Boxing Association as the National Wrestling Association

2/16/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Charlie Harben
Ralph Garibaldi beat Toar Morgan
Dick Lever beat Laverne Baxter by DQ
Jack LaRue, Vic Emanuel & Bill Collins(sub for Rex Mobley) beat Herb Welch, Jack Welch & Roy Welch

2/22/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Collins draw Tarzan White
Vic Emanuel beat Mike Kilonis
Ralph Garibaldi beat Ben Bennicasa
Dick Lever beat Laverne Baxter
Al Massey beat Jack LaRue

3/1/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever draw Mike Kilonis
Ben Morgan beat Ben Bennicasa
Vic Emanuel draw Laverne Baxter(sub for Herb Welch)
Jack LaRue beat Ralph Garibaldi
Al Massey beat Toar Morgan

3/22/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Vic Emanuel draw Abe Zvonkin
Nick Carter beat Jack Kelly
Bill Collins beat Mike Kilonis
Buddy Rogers beat Dick Lever
Al Massey & Laverne Baxter beat Ben Morgan & Don Lee

3/29/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Kelly beat Mike Kilonis
Charlie Harben draw Abe Zvonkin
Nick Carter beat Vic Emanuel by DQ
Ralph Garibaldi & Laverne Baxter beat Dick Lever & Bill Collins
Al Massey beat Ben Morgan

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/5/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abe Zvonkin beat Jack Hader by DQ
Nick Carter beat Mike Kilonis
Ralph Garibaldi draw Vic Emanuel
Dolly West beat Wilma Gordon
Al Massey beat Ben Morgan

4/11/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Shipp beat Joe Kirkland by DQ
Jack Kelly beat Roy Mitchell
Charlie Harben draw John Mauldin
Vic Emanuel beat Bob Shipp
Dick Lever beat Abe Zvonkin

4/19/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abe Zvonkin beat Charlie Harben
Kay Bell beat Ben Bennicasa
Nick Carter beat Dick Lever
Buddy Rogers beat Vic Emanuel
Al Massey & Ralph Garibaldi beat Jack Hader & Ben Morgan in a match with Tony Galento as special referee

4/26/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever draw Jack Dillon
Bill Marcus beat Bill Collins by DQ
Al Massey beat Vic Emanuel
Babe Zaharias beat Abe Zvonkin
Nick Carter beat Jack Hader

5/3/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Babe Zaharias
Dolly West beat Wilma Gordon
Charlie Harben beat Bill Collins
Al Massey & Rex Mobley beat Dick Lever & Jack Hader

5/10/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever & Babe Zaharias beat John Mauldin & Kay Bell
Rex Mobley draw Bad Boy Brown
Jack Hader beat Al Massey by DQ
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Nick Carter

5/17/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Evelyn Wall & Violet Viann beat Ann Laverne & Celia Blevins
Nick Carter draw Babe Zaharias
Joe Marsh beat Jack LaRue
Al Massey beat Jack Hader

5/24/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Jack Hader
Kay Bell beat Jack LaRue
Dick Lever & Babe Zaharias beat Al Massey & Joe Kirkland
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat George Koverly

6/1/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter & Kay Bell beat Dick Lever & Bill Collins
Jack Hader beat Steve Martin
Al Massey beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Jim Coffield

6/14/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Marsh beat Steve Martin
Jack Hader beat Charlie Harben
Nick Carter & Al Massey beat Jim Coffield & Dick Lever by DQ
Johnny Long beat Jack Welch

6/19/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Page draw Bill Collins
Joe Marsh beat Steve Martin
Dick Lever beat Nick Carter by DQ

6/21/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Marsh draw Dick Lever
Johnny Long beat Bill Collins
Jack Dillon & Jack Hader beat Nick Carter & Roy Welch
Al Massey beat Jim Coffield by DQ

6/26/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Collins draw Johnny Long(20:00)
Joe Marsh beat Joe Pannak
Al Massey beat Jack Dillon by DQ
The French Angel beat Dick Lever

6/28/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tiny Oxford beat Joe Kirkland by DQ
Ralph Garibaldi draw Nick Carter
Johnny Long & Joe Marsh beat Jack Hader & Dick Lever
The French Angel beat Jack Dillon

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/3/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Harben beat Joe Marsh by DQ
Johnny Long beat Dick Lever
Jack Dillon & Jack Hader beat Al Massey & Nick Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/5/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Marsh draw Jack Hader
Nick Carter beat Don Lee
Gene Blakely beat Roy Welch
Celia Blevins beat Evelyn Wall
Johnny Long beat Jack LaRue
Al Massey beat Jim Coffield

7/8/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever vs. Charlie Harben
Jack Dillon vs. John Mauldin
Jack Hader vs. Johnny Long

7/17/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Jack Hader
Johnny Long beat Charlie Harben by countout
Jack Dillon beat Al Massey by DQ

7/19/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Kirkland beat John Mauldin
Johnny Long draw Jack Hader
Gene Blakely beat Billy Hickson
Joe Marsh beat Charlie Harben by DQ
Al Massey beat Don Lee
Nick Carter beat Jim Coffield by DQ

7/24/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Charlie Harben in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Long & Nick Carter beat Jack Dillon & Jack Hader in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/26/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Marsh draw Earl Wampler
Jim Coffield beat Nick Carter
Al Massey & Johnny Long beat Jack Hader & Don Lee
Tex Riley beat Gene Blakely

7/31/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Marsh vs. Charlie Harben
Jack Dillon vs. Dick Lever
Nick Carter vs. Jack Hader

8/2/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Marsh vs. Charlie Harben
Jack Hader vs. Bibber McCoy
Johnny Long & Nick Carter vs. Don Lee & Dick Lever
Jim Coffield beat Al Massey by DQ

8/7/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Shadow beat John Mauldin
Dick Lever draw Joe Marsh
Jack Dillon beat Johnny Long

8/9/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Tom Mahoney by DQ
Joe Marsh draw Jack Hader
Bibber McCoy beat Don Lee
Johnny Long draw Dick Lever
Al Massey beat Jim Coffield by knockout in 5th round of a boxing match

8/14/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Saunooke beat Charlie Harben in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Carter & Joe Marsh beat Jack Dillon & The Shadow in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/16/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney beat Don Lee
Ann Laverne beat Celia Blevins
Bibber McCoy beat Jack LaRue
Jim Coffield & Jack Hader beat Joe Marsh & Al Massey

8/21/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle royal
Chief Saunooke beat The Monk
Dick Lever beat Ben Morgan by DQ
Jack Dillon draw Joe Marsh(30:00)

8/23/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Marsh draw Dick Lever
Al Massey draw Tom Mahoney
Jim Coffield beat Bibber McCoy
Al Lamkin & Tiny Oxford beat Joe Kirkland & Roy Mitchell
Herb Welch beat Rube Wright

8/28/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Marsh beat Hollis McHenry
Dick Lever beat Charlie Harben by DQ
Al Massey draw Chief Saunooke(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/30/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Villmer draw Don Lee
Joe Marsh beat Tom Mahoney by DQ
Al Massey beat Ben Bennicasa
Dick Lever & Bibber McCoy beat Jim Coffield & Jack Hader

9/4/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Morgan beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Bill Collins beat The Shadow by DQ
Chief Saunooke beat Al Massey in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/11/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Marsh beat The Shadow(unmasked as Tom Mahoney) by DQ
Dolly West beat Kate Davis
Nick Carter beat Curtis Nack in a 2 of 3 falls match
The French Angel beat Chief Saunooke

9/13/36 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey & Nick Carter beat Don Lee & Jack Hader
Bibber McCoy beat Curtis Nack
Tom Mahoney beat Joe Marsh
The French Angel beat Jim Coffield by DQ

9/18/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey vs. Bibber McCoy
Tom Mahoney & Ben Morgan vs. Joe Marsh & Nick Carter

9/20/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Bibber McCoy
Ray Villmer vs. Tom Mahoney
Al Massey vs. Jack Hader
Joe Marsh vs. Jim Coffield
Ben Morgan & Don Lee vs. Chief Saunooke & Cardiff Giant

9/25/46 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney vs. Bibber McCoy
Nick Carter vs. Jim Coffield
Al Massey vs. Ben Morgan

9/27/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Tom Mahoney
Ray Villmer draw Bibber McCoy
Jim Coffield beat Johnny Long
Chief Saunooke beat Nick Carter
An Alligator beat Gil Woodworth
Jack O'Brien beat Al Massey

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/4/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Al Massey beat Jim Coffield & Babe Zaharias
Jules Strongbow beat Bibber McCoy
Jack O'Brien draw Tom Mahoney
Primo Carnera beat Chief Saunooke

10/11/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey draw Tom Mahoney
Juanita Coffman beat Evelyn Wall
Nell Stewart beat Ann Miller
Don McIntyre draw Jim Coffield
Primo Carnera beat Jules Strongbow

10/18/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre & Al Massey beat Jack O'Brien & Tom Mahoney
Bibber McCoy draw Babe Zaharias
Dick Lever beat Jim Coffield by DQ
Mildred Burke beat Juanita Coffman
Tex Riley beat Red Roberts

10/25/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gil Woodworth beat An Alligator
Jim Coffield draw Earl Wampler
Ed White beat Chief Saunooke
Bibber McCoy beat Dan O'Connor by DQ
Al Massey & Don McIntyre beat Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias

10/30/46 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rex Mobley beat Gus Johnson
Gene Blakely beat Roy Welch
Tex Riley beat Bill Canny

11/1/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever beat Ed White by DQ
Jim Coffield draw Bibber McCoy
Don McIntyre & Al Massey beat Jack O'Brien & Cardiff Giant
George Temple beat Earl Wampler by DQ

11/6/46 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rex Mobley beat Vincent Lopez
Herb Welch beat Lou Newman
Tex Riley beat Gene Blakely

11/8/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Temple beat Earl Wampler
Jim Coffield draw Don McIntyre
Bibber McCoy beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jack O'Brien & Cardiff Giant beat Ed White & Chief Saunooke

11/15/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bibber McCoy beat Danno O’Mahoney(sub for Buddy Rogers)
Plus other matches included Tom Mahoney, Al Massey, Don McIntyre and others

11/22/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bibber McCoy beat Cardiff Giant
Roy Welch(sub for Danno O’Mahoney) beat Ed White by DQ
Al Massey & Don McIntyre beat Jack O'Brien & Jim Coffield
Tex Riley beat Herb Welch

11/29/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Carlos Rodriguez beat Wally Greb
Don McIntyre draw Bibber McCoy
Dick Lever beat Jack Kelly
Violet Viann beat Nell Stewart
Jim Coffield beat Al Massey

12/6/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey draw Lozano Martinez
Bibber McCoy beat Wally Greb by DQ
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Jack Dillon & Jim Coffield
Tex Riley beat Carlos Rodriguez

12/13/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat George Thomas
Wally Greb draw Bibber McCoy
Nick Carter beat Lozano Martinez by DQ
Carlos Rodriguez beat Roy Welch
Jim Coffield beat Al Massey

12/20/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Shipp won a battle royal that also included Red Dugan, Joe Kirkland, Tiny Oxford and Roy Mitchell
Al Massey beat Wally Greb
Bibber McCoy beat Don Lee
Nick Carter beat Lozano Martinez
Evelyn Wall & Violet Viann beat Mae Weston & Nell Stewart
Don McIntyre draw Jim Coffield

12/27/46 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Don Lee
Jim Coffield draw Bibber McCoy
Al Massey & Johnny Long beat Jack Kelly & Earl Wampler
Tex Riley beat Carlos Rodriguez

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/3/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Shadow beat Earl Wampler
Tom Mahoney draw Jack O’Brien
Don McIntyre & Johnny Long beat Charlie Harben & Wally Greb
Bibber McCoy beat Jim Coffield

1/10/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Iron Man Talun beat Nick Carter
June Byers vs. Dot Dotson
Don McIntyre vs. The Shadow
Tom Mahoney & Jim Coffield vs. Johnny Long & Bibber McCoy

1/24/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Iron Man Talun beat Jack O’Brien
Jim Coffield beat Olaf Erickson
The Shadow beat Laverne Baxter
Don McIntyre & Johnny Long beat Tom Mahoney & Earl Wampler

2/14/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Laverne Baxter beat Windy Black
The Shadow beat Iron Man Talun
Don McIntyre & Johnny Long draw Tom Mahoney & Jim Coffield
The Blimp beat Wally Greb

2/22/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Marvin Jones vs. The Shadow
Don McIntyre vs. Jim Coffield
Tom Mahoney & Wally Dusek vs. Nick Carter & Laverne Baxter
Iron Man Talun vs. The Blimp

3/14/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever beat Flash Clifford by DQ
Laverne Baxter draw The Shadow
Johnny Long draw Tom Mahoney
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Wally Dusek & Wally Greb in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee

3/21/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Flash Clifford
The Shadow beat Laverne Baxter
Johnny Long beat Carlos Rodriguez
Don McIntyre won a battle royal that also included Wally Dusek, Dick Lever, Tom Mahoney and The Blimp

3/28/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Flash Clifford beat Carlos Rodriguez
Dick Lever beat Wally Dusek by DQ
Vic Holbrook beat Rudy Strongberg
Johnny Long beat The Shadow by DQ
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Herb Freeman & Tom Mahoney

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/18/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long beat Joe Corbett
Ralph Garibaldi draw Rudy Strongberg
Nick Carter beat Carlos Rodriguez
Don McIntyre beat Jim Coffield
Al Massey beat Flash Clifford

4/26/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre vs. Rudy Strongberg
Al Massey vs. Joe Corbett
Mae Young & Lola Hart vs. Ann Laverne & Evelyn Wall
Jim Coffield vs. Nick Carter

5/2/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Corbett draw Rudy Strongberg
Johnny Long & Don McIntyre vs. Tom Mahoney & Al Galento
Leo Savage beat Wally Greb
Jim Coffield vs. Dick Lever

5/10/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney & Rudy Strongberg vs. Nick Carter & Joe Corbett
Al Massey beat Al Galento in a wristwatch match
Leo Savage beat Jack Dillon
Jim Coffield beat Don McIntyre in a match with Strangler Lewis as special referee

5/16/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Leo Savage
Jim Coffield vs. Carlos Rodriguez
Tom Mahoney & Rudy Strongberg vs. Nick Carter & Al Massey
Don McIntyre beat Strangler Lewis by DQ

5/23/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Coffield draw Nick Carter
Tom Mahoney beat Leo Savage
Al Galento & Joe Kirkland beat Johnny Long & Tiny Oxford
Don McIntyre beat Strangler Lewis

5/30/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Tom Mahoney
Rudy Strongberg beat Bill McIntyre
Don McIntyre & Johnny Long beat Jim Coffield & Al Galento
Ray Villmer beat Earl Wampler

6/7/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mae Young won a battle royal that also included Nell Stewart, Violet Viann, Evelyn Wall and Lola Hart
Nick Carter draw Al Galento
Don McIntyre beat Jack Kelly
Ray Villmer beat Tom Mahoney

6/13/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long draw Al Galento
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Nick Carter
The Shadow beat Willie Davis
Don McIntyre & Ray Villmer beat Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias

6/20/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre won a battle royal that also included Roland Kirchmeyer, Babe Sharkey, Tom Mahoney and Babe Zaharias
Nick Carter draw The Shadow
Johnny Long beat Al Galento
Ray Villmer beat Jim Coffield

6/27/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Tom Mahoney
Al Galento & Babe Zaharias beat Don McIntyre & Nick Carter
Johnny Long draw The Shadow
Ray Villmer beat Babe Sharkey

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/4/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roland Kirchmeyer vs. Babe Zaharias
Nick Carter & Stan Mayslack vs. Jim Coffield & Babe Sharkey
Elvira Snodgrass vs. Juanita Coffman
Ray Villmer beat The Shadow(unmasked as Cliff Knudsen)

7/12/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Earl Wampler
Johnny Long beat Babe Zaharias
Ralph Garibaldi & Cherry Vallina beat Jim Coffield & Al Galento
Ray Villmer beat Cliff Knudsen

7/18/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long beat Al Galento
Jim Coffield draw Cliff Knudsen
Ralph Garibaldi & Cherry Vallina beat Roland Kirchmeyer & Babe Sharkey
Ray Villmer beat Babe Zaharias

7/25/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias beat Ralph Garibaldi & Cherry Vallina
Johnny Long beat Joe Marsh
Al Galento beat George Thomas
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Ray Villmer
Note: This version of the NWA World Title was the one recognized by the National Boxing Association as the National Wrestling Association

8/1/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Kirkland beat Tiny Oxford
Nick Carter beat George Thomas
Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias
Ray Villmer & Ralph Garibaldi beat Tom Mahoney & Al Galento

8/8/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Galento draw Al Lamkin
Nick Carter beat Chief Chewacki
Ralph Garibaldi & Red Vagnone beat Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias
Ray Villmer beat Don McIntyre

8/15/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ralph Garibaldi draw Babe Zaharias
Nick Carter beat Al Galento by DQ
Don McIntyre & Red Vagnone beat Tom Mahoney & Chief Chewacki
Ray Villmer beat Emir Badui

8/22/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney vs. Joe Corbett
Ralph Garibaldi vs. Jack O’Brien
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter vs. Al Galento & Babe Zaharias
Ray Villmer vs. Chief Chewacki

8/29/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Tom Mahoney & Chief Chewacki
Joe Corbett beat Babe Zaharias
Al Galento draw Olaf Erickson
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Ray Villmer

9/5/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Olaf Erickson beat Bill Steddum
Joe Corbett beat Eric Holmback
Johnny Long beat Al Galento
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Don Lee & Tom Mahoney

9/12/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roland Meeker & Olaf Erickson beat Eric Holmback & Tom Mahoney
Joe Corbett beat Lozano Martinez
Johnny Long beat Rube Wright
Bill Longson beat Nick Carter

9/19/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long draw Olaf Erickson
Pierre DeGlane beat Jack Dillon
Al Galento beat Bill McIntyre
Don McIntyre beat Lozano Martinez
Jim Coffield beat Joe Corbett

9/26/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Rogers beat Pierre DeGlane
Johnny Long beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Don McIntyre & Bill McIntyre beat Al Galento & Lozano Martinez
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Jim Coffield

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/3/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre draw Jim Coffield
Freddie Blassie beat Al Galento
Olaf Erickson beat Lozano Martinez
Babe Zaharias beat Johnny Long
Ray Villmer beat Dick Bishop

10/17/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Villmer draw Babe Zaharias
Freddie Blassie beat Al Galento
Tom Mahoney beat Olaf Erickson
Don McIntyre beat Lozano Martinez
Mildred Burke beat Mae Young

10/31/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long draw Al Galento
Freddie Blassie beat George Schnabel
Don McIntyre & Al Massey beat Lozano Martinez & Babe Zaharias
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bill Longson by DQ

11/7/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long beat Olaf Erickson
Al Massey draw Al Galento
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Tom Mahoney & Lozano Martinez
Freddie Blassie beat Babe Zaharias by DQ

11/21/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey & Mile High Ross vs. Tom Mahoney & Al Galento
Don McIntyre vs. Lozano Martinez
Freddie Blassie vs. Babe Zaharias
Nell Stewart vs. Helen Hild

12/5/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre draw Babe Zaharias
Roland Kirchmeyer & Tom Mahoney beat Nick Carter & Herb Welch
Al Galento draw Emir Badui
Al Massey beat Jack Hader

12/12/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Herb Welch & Al Massey vs. Emir Badui & Babe Zaharias
Tom Mahoney vs. Henry Piers
Paul Stanlee vs. Al Galento
Ray Villmer vs. Thor Morgan

12/19/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre vs. Thor Morgan
Johnny Swenski vs. Babe Zaharias
Joe Kirkland vs. Chief Indio Cherokee
Herb Welch & Al Massey draw Tom Mahoney & Al Galento
Paul Stanlee beat Jack Hader

12/26/47 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Galento beat Hiram King(fan from audience)
Bill Collins beat Tiny Oxford
Nick Carter beat Babe Zaharias
Tom Mahoney draw Charlie Harben
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Al Massey
Catherine Simpson beat Tammie Huckabee
Herb Welch beat Jimmy Lott

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/2/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Indio Cherokee beat Jack Kelly
Paul Stanlee draw Bobby Roberts(sub for Nick Carter)
Al Massey & Bibber McCoy beat Al Galento & Tom Mahoney
Primo Carnera beat Roland Kirchmeyer

1/17/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Stanlee beat Bobby Roberts
The Blimp beat Al Galento by DQ
Jack Hader beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Al Massey & Bibber McCoy beat Gene Blakely & Tom Mahoney

1/23/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Roberts beat Al Galento
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Tommy O’Toole
Al Massey & Paul Stanlee draw Tom Mahoney & Dan O’Connor
Lou Thesz beat Bibber McCoy(sub for Thor Morgan)

1/29/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alex Kaffner draw Mike Whatley
Henry Piers(sub for Al Massey) beat Jack Hader
Tom Mahoney draw Paul Stanlee
Al Massey(sub for Bibber McCoy) & Tommy O’Toole beat Al Galento & Dan O’Connor

2/20/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Henry Piers
Al Galento and Jimmy Lott wrestled to a draw
Al Massey & Jack Ross, Jr. beat Joe Marsh & Rudy Strongberg
Paul Stanlee beat Tom Mahoney in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee

3/6/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Lott beat Fred Wright
Al Massey & Bibber McCoy beat Roland Kirchmeyer & Tom Mahoney
Jim Coffield draw Jack Ross, Jr.
The French Angel beat Joe Marsh

3/19/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Roberts beat Natie Brown by DQ
Tom Mahoney draw Bibber McCoy
Al Massey & Jack Ross, Jr. beat Jim Coffield & Don Lee
Violet Viann beat Nell Stewart

3/26/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Roberts beat Natie Brown by DQ
Don Lee draw Al Massey
Jack Ross, Jr. & Chief Indio Cherokee beat Jim Coffield & Tom Mahoney
Herb Welch beat Chris Godkiss(sub for Paul Stanlee)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bibber McCoy won a battle royal that also included The Blimp, Iron Man Talun, Tom Mahoney and Natie Brown
Chief Indio Cherokee beat Chris Godkiss
Jack Ross, Jr. beat Jack Reeder
Al Massey beat Jim Coffield

4/9/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Ross, Jr. beat Natie Brown
Tom Mahoney draw Iron Man Talun
Chief Indio Cherokee beat Jack Reeder
Bibber McCoy beat Laverne Baxter
Jim Coffield beat Al Massey

4/22/48 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dorothy Stanton vs. Mattie Bell
Natie Brown vs. Chief Indio Cherokee
Iron Man Talun vs. Jack Ross, Jr.

5/7/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Craig beat Chief Indio Cherokee
Babe Zaharias beat Tom George
Dick Lever & Pete Managoff beat Don Lee & Natie Brown
Jim Coffield beat Bobby Roberts(sub for Bibber McCoy)

5/15/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pete Managoff beat Don Lee
Jack Ross, Jr. draw Babe Zaharias
Laverne Baxter & George Craig beat Tom Mahoney & Natie Brown
Jim Coffield beat Bobby Roberts by countout

5/21/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pete Managoff beat Natie Brown
Don Lee draw Bobby Roberts
Jack Ross, Jr. & Tarzan White beat Al Galento & Tom Mahoney
Jim Coffield beat George Craig

6/4/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Page beat Tom Mahoney
Jack Ross, Jr. & Tarzan White beat Al Galento & Babe Zaharias
Bobby Roberts beat Don Lee
Pete Managoff beat Jim Coffield by DQ

6/11/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long & Bobby Roberts beat Jim Coffield & Al Galento
Babe Zaharias beat Jack Page
Violet Viann beat Mae Young
June Byers beat Rose Evans(sub for Helen Hild)

6/18/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long beat Al Getz
Al Galento & Babe Zaharias beat Al Massey & Bobby Roberts
Pete Managoff beat Jim Coffield
Joe Savoldi beat Don Lee in a match with Max Baer as special referee

6/25/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Coffield beat Jack Ross, Jr.
Sky Hi Lee beat Don Lee
Johnny Long & Bobby Roberts beat Al Galento & Babe Zaharias
NWA World Champion Bill Longson beat Pete Managoff
Note: This version of the NWA World Title was the one recognized by the National Boxing Association as the National Wrestling Association

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/2/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long draw Babe Zaharias
Jim Coffield beat Charlie Harben
Bobby Roberts beat Al Galento by DQ
Pete Managoff beat Natie Brown
June Byers beat Violet Viann

7/9/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sky Hi Lee beat Bobby Roberts
Jim Coffield beat Charlie Harben
Al Galento draw Rex Mobley(sub for Argentina Rocca)
Don McIntyre beat Nick Elitch
Lou Thesz beat Babe Zaharias

7/16/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney beat Nick Elitch
Jim Coffield beat Dutch Schultz
Rex Mobley & Bobby Roberts beat Al Galento & Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre beat Ellis Bashara

7/23/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Coffield draw Don McIntyre
Al Lovelock beat Tom Mahoney
Rex Mobley & Bobby Roberts beat Al Galento & Babe Zaharias
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sky Hi Lee by DQ

7/30/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Ross, Jr. beat Jim Coffield in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Al Massey beat Charlie Harben
Rex Mobley & Bobby Roberts beat Al Galento & Tom Mahoney
Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee

8/6/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Lovelock vs. Babe Zaharias
Tom Mahoney vs. Sky Hi Lee
Rex Mobley & Bobby Roberts vs. Al Galento & Jack Bloomfield
Jim Coffield vs. Al Massey in a match with Strangler Lewis as special referee

8/13/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Roberts draw Charlie Harben
Pete Managoff beat Tom Mahoney
Al Galento draw Al Massey
Jim Coffield beat Jack Ross, Jr.
Bill Longson beat Sky Hi Lee

8/20/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre draw Sky Hi Lee
Chris Belkas & Al Massey beat Al Galento & Babe Zaharias
Jim Coffield beat Pete Managoff
June Byers beat Juanita Coffman

8/27/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chris Belkas & Al Massey beat Jim Coffield & Tom Mahoney
Al Lovelock draw Pete Managoff
Bobby Managoff beat Natie Brown
Sky Hi Lee beat Babe Zaharias

9/3/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Tom Mahoney
Women’s Tournament
Semifinals
June Byers beat Therese Theis
Mae Young beat Juanita Coffman
Finals
June Byers beat Mae Young to win tournament
Other matches
Al Lovelock draw Don McIntyre
Sky Hi Lee beat Jim Coffield

9/10/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Kirkland vs. Tiny Oxford
Don McIntyre vs. Jim Coffield
Al Massey vs. Sky Hi Lee
Roy Welch vs. Russian Lion
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Ray Villmer

9/11/48 Douglas, GA @ Ball Park
Pat O’Hara vs. Al Massey
George Romanoff vs. Jack Dillon
Tom Mahoney vs. Chris Belkas

9/17/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Galento vs. Enrique Torres
Bobby Managoff draw Sky Hi Lee
Al Massey & Bobby Roberts vs. Jim Coffield & Russian Lion
Bill Longson vs. Al Lovelock

9/24/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long vs. Russian Lion
Al Galento & Jim Coffield vs. Charlie Harben & Don McIntyre
Bobby Managoff vs. Sky Hi Lee
Bill Longson vs. Al Massey

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Roberts vs. Karl Davis
Al Galento & Tom Mahoney vs. Charlie Harben & Don McIntyre
Al Massey vs. Jim Coffield
Herb Welch vs. Russian Lion

10/8/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey vs. Karl Davis
Pete Managoff vs. Jim Coffield
Herb Welch & Don McIntyre vs. Al Galento & Russian Lion
Mildred Burke vs. June Byers

10/13/48 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Purple Heart vs. Chris Belkas
Nick Carter vs. Cliff Olsen
Purple Heart's Brother vs. Pat O'Hara

10/15/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mickey Gold vs. Tom Mahoney
Jim Coffield draw Nick Carter
Don McIntyre & Herb Welch beat Al Galento & Russian Lion
Al Massey beat Karl Davis

10/20/48 Savannah, GA @ City Auditorium
Purple Heart beat Nick Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Patrick O'Hara beat Purple Heart's Brother by DQ
Chris Belkas beat Cliff Olsen

10/22/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey draw Bobby Nelson
Ralph Garibaldi draw Enrique Torres
Jim Coffield beat Nick Carter
Tom Mahoney & Karl Davis beat Mickey Gold & Don McIntyre

10/27/48 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chris Belkas & Pat O'Hara beat The Purple Hearts
Al Massey beat Cliff Olsen in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/29/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter & Al Massey beat Jim Coffield & Karl Davis by DQ
Pete Managoff beat Mickey Gold
Ralph Garibaldi beat Charlie Harben
Don McIntyre beat Tom Mahoney

11/1/48 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Harben vs. Bob Crutchfield
Tom Mahoney vs. Al Massey
Chris Belkas vs. Jack Dillon
Note: Dick Lever, now promoting out of Augusta, began a partnership with the Atlanta office.

11/5/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pete Managoff draw Don McIntyre
Jack Kennedy draw Tom Mahoney
Nick Carter & Al Massey beat Jim Coffield & Karl Davis
Herb Welch beat Bill Canny

11/5/48 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dillon vs. Chris Belkas
Young Sandow vs. Great Mephisto
Pierre LaClair vs. Pat O'Hara

11/8/48 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Charlie Harben
Nick Carter beat Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Karl Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/15/48 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Harben draw Jack Ross, Jr.(30:00)
Jack Dillon beat Jesse Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas draw Al Massey in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/19/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Larry Moquin(sub for Karl Davis)
Jack Kennedy beat Charlie Harben
Jim Coffield & Tom Mahoney beat Joe Marsh & Al Massey
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Don McIntyre

11/22/48 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Crutchfield draw Tiny Oxford
Chris Belkas beat Charlie Harben by countout

11/26/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Lovelock draw Jack Kennedy
Larry Moquin beat Joe Marsh
Nick Carter & Al Massey beat Jim Coffield & Tom Mahoney by DQ
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Don McIntyre(24:00)

11/29/48 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Crutchfield beat Tiny Oxford
Charlie Harben beat Jack Dillon
Bob Crutchfield & Al Massey beat Jack Dillon & Tiny Oxford

12/3/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Harben draw Al Massey
Jim Coffield & Tom Mahoney beat Nick Carter & Don McIntyre
Catherine Simpson beat Juanita Coffman
Herb Welch beat Red Roberts

12/10/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Harben beat Joe Marsh by DQ
Dick Lever(sub for Nick Carter) draw Red Roberts
Nick Carter(sub for Al Massey) & Pete Managoff beat Jim Coffield & Tom Mahoney
Herb Welch beat Johnny Long

12/13/48 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom George beat Charlie Harben
Jack Dillon & Jack Ross, Jr. beat Bob Crutchfield & Bill Collins

12/17/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Coffield & Earl Wampler beat Nick Carter & Charlie Harben(sub for Don McIntyre)
Johnny Long draw Red Roberts
Mae Young beat Nell Stewart
Herb Welch beat Tex Riley

12/20/48 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Harben vs. Jim Coffield
Dot Dotson vs. June Byers
Jack Dillon vs. Bill Collins
Note: This card was to benefit the Empty Stocking Fund. It also appears to be the end of the partnership between Augusta and the Atlanta office

12/23/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long beat Earl Wampler
Jim Coffield draw Bobby Roberts
Nick Carter draw Tom Mahoney
Joe Kirkland beat Tiny Oxford
Herb Welch beat Red Roberts
Mae Young beat June Byers

12/30/48 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney vs. Earl Wampler
Nick Carter vs. Charlie Harben
Bobby Roberts & Johnny Long vs. Jim Coffield & Babe Zaharias
Red Roberts vs. Thor Morgan

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/14/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long beat George Thomas
Thor Morgan beat Charro Azteca
Nick Carter beat Red Roberts
Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias beat Jack Kennedy & Dick Lever(sub for Joe Corbett)

1/22/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias vs. Nick Carter
Johnny Long vs. Charro Azteca
George Thomas vs. Thor Morgan
Lester Welch & Roy Welch vs. Jack LaRue & Red Roberts

1/28/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long draw Nick Carter
Thor Morgan beat Charro Azteca
Jack LaRue & Red Roberts beat Lester Welch & Roy Welch
Chief Little Wolf beat Jim Coffield by DQ

2/18/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack LaRue draw Earl Wampler
Rebel Russell beat Larry Moquin
Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias beat Johnny Long & Don McIntyre
Nick Carter beat Golden Terror by DQ in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee

2/25/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long beat Jack LaRue by DQ
Don McIntyre beat Rebel Russell
Nick Carter & Dick Lever(sub for Earl Wampler) beat Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias by DQ
Golden Terror beat Thor Morgan in a match with Jack Sharkey as special referee

2/28/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack LaRue vs. Chris Zaharias
Rebel Russell vs. Tiny Oxford
Bill Collins vs. Babe Zaharias

3/4/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Earl Wampler draw Chris Zaharias
Nick Carter beat Babe Zaharias
Johnny Long beat Ace Freeman
Don McIntyre beat Rebel Russell
Golden Terror beat Dick Lever

3/11/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Earl Wampler draw Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre draw Golden Terror
Dick Lever(sub for Bobby Lane) beat Chris Zaharias by DQ
Nick Carter beat Rebel Russell
Celia Blevins beat Ada Ash

3/18/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Chris Zaharias
Elvira Snodgrass beat Catherine Simpson
Earl Wampler draw Babe Zaharias
Rebel Russell beat Nick Carter
Golden Terror beat Dick Lever
Celia Blevins beat Mae Weston

3/25/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney draw Jim Wallis
Bobby Lane beat Earl Wampler
Nick Carter & Don McIntyre beat Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias
Golden Terror beat Rebel Russell by DQ

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney beat Bobby Lane
Rex Mobley draw Jim Wallis
Al Massey beat Jack Kelly
Nick Carter & Don McIntyre beat Rebel Russell & Babe Zaharias

4/15/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Kelly beat Jim Wallis by DQ
Rex Mobley beat Bobby Lane
Nick Carter draw Tom Mahoney
Al Massey draw Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre beat Rebel Russell in a match with Charley Fox as special referee

5/2/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Elvira Snodgrass beat Therese Theis
Rex Mobley draw Al Massey(30:00)
Don McIntyre beat Lozano Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note: There seems to be a resurrection of the cooperative between Augusta and the Atlanta office beginning with this card. This time it was permanent, as it lasted through July 1984.

5/6/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey draw Rex Mobley
Nick Carter beat Lozano Martinez
Don McIntyre beat Jim Wallis
Elvira Snodgrass won a women’s battle royal that also included Violet Viann, Catherine Simpson, June Byers and Therese Theis

5/9/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Elvira Snodgrass vs. Therese Theis
Dick Lever vs. Don McIntyre
Rex Mobley vs. Lozano Martinez

5/20/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Lozano Martinez
Don McIntyre beat Jack Kelly
Lester Welch draw Rex Mobley
Al Massey beat Tom Mahoney
Green Shadow beat Ginger the Wrestling Bear

5/24/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. X vs. Ginger the Wrestling Bear
Lester Welch vs. Rex Mobley
Don McIntyre vs. Lozano Martinez

5/28/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre vs. Tom Mahoney
Bill Collins vs. Lester Welch
Al Massey vs. Rex Mobley
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat Joe Kirkland & Green Shadow
Nick Carter beat Lozano Martinez by knockout in 6th round of a boxing match

6/10/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Keene draw Rex Mobley
Al Massey beat Jack Kelly
Nick Carter beat Tom Mahoney
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Al Galento & Lozano Martinez by DQ

6/13/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Keene draw Rex Mobley(60:00)
Lozano Martinez & Al Galento beat Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/17/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Keene draw Al Massey
Rex Mobley beat Lozano Martinez by DQ
Jack Dillon & Al Galento beat Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre
Nick Carter beat Tom Mahoney

6/20/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lucky Gamillion beat Curly Morris
Al Massey beat Jack Dillon
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Al Galento & Lozano Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/24/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rex Mobley beat Lozano Martinez by DQ
Tom Mahoney draw Red McIntyre
Nick Carter beat Jack Dillon
Al Galento & Babe Zaharias beat Al Massey & Don McIntyre

6/27/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rex Mobley vs. Al Galento
Red McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias
Jack Dillon vs. Nick Carter

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ralph Garibaldi beat Jack Dillon
Rex Mobley beat Bill Collins
Tom Mahoney beat Nick Carter
Al Massey & Don McIntyre beat Al Galento & Babe Zaharias

7/7/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Lozano Martinez
Red McIntyre beat Tom Mahoney
Johnny Long beat Jack Kelly
Don McIntyre beat Jack Dillon
Al Galento beat Rex Mobley

7/11/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal featuring Babe Zaharias, Al Massey, Don McIntyre, Jack Dillon, George Holmes and Bill Cazzell
Al Massey beat Don McIntyre
Plus 2 other matches

7/15/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Galento draw Charlie Harben
Johnny Long beat Roy Welch
George Holmes beat Jack Dillon
Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias
Tom Mahoney beat Al Massey to win vacant Southern Title

7/18/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Morgan vs. Red McIntyre
Johnny Long vs. Jack Dillon
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias

7/22/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Black Menace beat George Holmes
Charlie Harben draw Red McIntyre
Al Galento & Babe Zaharias beat Johnny Long & Don McIntyre
Tom Mahoney beat Ben Morgan

7/25/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Morgan vs. Charlie Harben
Don McIntyre & Johnny Long vs. Babe Zaharias & Black Menace
Battle royal

7/29/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Morgan beat Charlie Harben
Black Menace beat Frank Marconi
Tom Mahoney beat George Holmes
Johnny Long & Don McIntyre beat Al Galento & Babe Zaharias

8/1/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Juanita Coffman beat Ellen Olsen
Ben Morgan draw Johnny Long
Don McIntyre beat Black Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/5/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Black Menace beat Ben Morgan
Johnny Long beat Al Galento by DQ
Dick Lever beat Red McIntyre
Juanita Coffman beat Ellen Olsen
Don McIntyre beat Tom Mahoney to win Southern Title

8/8/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Morgan beat Johnny Long
Dick Lever beat Black Menace
Don McIntyre beat Carlos Rodriguez by DQ

8/12/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Carlos Rodriguez draw Red McIntyre
Al Galento beat Charlie Harben
Johnny Long beat Black Menace by DQ
Don McIntyre beat Al Billings
Gorgeous George beat Dick Lever

8/15/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever beat Ben Morgan by DQ
Carlos Rodriguez beat Red McIntyre
Black Menace beat Johnny Long

8/19/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever draw Carlos Rodriguez
Lou Newman beat Red McIntyre
Tom Mahoney beat Ben Morgan
Johnny Long beat Black Menace
Don McIntyre beat Al Galento

8/22/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Newman beat Charlie Harben
Dick Lever beat Carlos Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Long beat Black Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/26/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Red McIntyre
Dick Lever beat Lou Newman by DQ
Black Menace beat John Carlin(sub for Charlie Harben)
Johnny Long beat Carlos Rodriguez
Don McIntyre beat Tom Mahoney

8/29/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long draw Carlos Rodriguez(20:00)
Dick Lever beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Johnny Long & Dick Lever beat Carlos Rodriguez & Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre beat Lou Newman in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/2/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever beat Roy Welch
Carlos Rodriguez draw Ralph Garibaldi
Black Menace beat John Carlin
Johnny Long & Don McIntyre beat Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias

9/9/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long beat Jack Hader
Ralph Garibaldi beat Carlos Rodriguez
Danny Dusek beat Tom Mahoney
Dick Lever & Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias & Black Menace

9/12/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long vs. Joe Wolfe
Red Ace vs. Black Menace in no DQ match
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias

9/16/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Wolfe vs. Roy Welch
Abe Zvonkin vs. Ralph Garibaldi
Nick Carter & Johnny Long beat Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias
Black Menace beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title

9/19/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Wolfe draw Babe Zaharias(30:00)
Johnny Long beat Tony Vagnone
Black Menace draw Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/23/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ralph Garibaldi vs. Joe Kirkland
Joe Wolfe vs. Babe Zaharias
Nick Carter & Johnny Long vs. Tom Mahoney & Abe Zvonkin
Don McIntyre beat Black Menace to win Southern Title in a match with Paul Jones as special referee

9/26/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chuck Shackleford beat Lucky Gamillion
Don McIntyre beat Tony Vagnone
Babe Zaharias & Black Menace beat Johnny Long & Joe Wolfe in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/30/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ralph Garibaldi vs. Tom Mahoney
Abe Zvonkin vs. Nick Carter
Joe Wolfe vs. Al Galento
Johnny Long vs. Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre beat Black Menace(unmasked as Bill Cazzell) in a match with Paul Jones as special referee

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/3/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Evans beat Joe Wolfe
Tony Vagnone beat Tiny Oxford
Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/7/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Galento vs. Ralph Garibaldi
Nick Carter vs. Abe Zvonkin
Al Massey vs. Babe Zaharias
Bill Cazzell vs. Joe Wolfe
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Don McIntyre
Note: This version of NWA World Title was recognized by the National Boxing Association as the National Wrestling Association

10/10/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Ross beat Tom Mahoney
Don McIntyre draw Tony Vagnone(30:00)
Black Menace beat Joe Wolfe by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/14/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Cazzell vs. Al Massey
Nick Carter vs. Babe Zaharias
Al Galento & Abe Zvonkin vs. Don McIntyre & Joe Wolfe
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston

10/17/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Ross beat Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre draw Joe Wolfe
Black Menace beat Tony Vagnone

10/21/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ace Freeman vs. Joe Wolfe
Ralph Garibaldi vs. Carlos Rodriguez
Don McIntyre vs. Abe Zvonkin
Al Massey & Nick Carter vs. Bill Cazzell & Babe Zaharias

10/28/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Carlos Rodriguez draw Joe Wolfe
George Flynn beat Ralph Garibaldi(:28)
Hans Kaempfer beat Bobby Roberts
Al Massey beat Abe Zvonkin
Don McIntyre beat Bill Cazzell

10/31/49 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Kelly vs. Louie Ross
Al Massey vs. Black Menace
Don McIntyre vs. Gene Bowman

11/3/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Lever draw Joe Wolfe
George Flynn beat Carlos Rodriguez
Hans Kaempfer beat Ralph Garibaldi
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin

11/10/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Joe Wolfe
George Flynn vs. Dick Lever
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Bill Cazzell & Carlos Rodriguez
Hans Kaempfer beat Al Massey

11/25/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tiny Oxford beat Joe Kirkland by DQ
Nick Carter draw Ralph Garibaldi aw
Al Massey beat Gene Bowman
Dan O’Connor beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Hans Kaempfer
Note: This was the original date that had been set for a title unification match between Thesz and the National Wrestling Alliance World Heavyweight Champion Orville Brown, to take place in St. Louis, MO. However, Brown was injured in an automobile accident on November 1, 1949, and the match had to be cancelled. Two days later, it was announced that Lou Thesz was now recognized as the holder of the NWA World Heavyweight Title for the National Wrestling Alliance, thus ending the lineage of the National Wrestling Association as recognized by the National Boxing Association.

12/2/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Flynn beat Bill Cazzell
Ralph Garibaldi draw Hans Kaempfer
Roy Welch draw Rex Mobley
Ray Villmer beat Carlos Rodriguez
Dan O’Connor beat Don McIntyre

12/9/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Earl Wampler beat Joe Wolfe
Dick Lever draw Rex Mobley
George Flynn beat Hans Kaempfer
Don McIntyre beat Black Menace
Dan O’Connor beat Ray Villmer

12/16/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tiny Oxford beat Joe Kirkland by TKO in 3rd round of a boxing match
Abe Coleman draw Hans Kaempfer
Don McIntyre & Rex Mobley beat Dick Lever & Earl Wampler
George Flynn beat Dan O’Connor to win Southern Title

12/23/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lillian Ellison beat Juanita Coffman
Therese Theis beat Celia Blevins
Johnny Long & Don McIntyre beat Jack LaRue & Dick Lever
Ray Villmer beat George Flynn to win Southern Title

12/30/49 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long beat Earl Wampler
Jack LaRue beat George Flynn
Celia Blevins & Lillian Ellison beat Juanita Coffman & Therese Theis
Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/6/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Earl Wampler draw Bibber McCoy
The Blimp beat Bibber McCoy(8:00)
Don McIntyre beat Jim Coffield(21:00)
Johnny Long & Nick Carter beat Jack LaRue & Joe Marsh(31:00)

1/9/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Thin Man beat Harry Knighton
Nick Carter beat Bob Shipp
Tom Mahoney & Jim Coffield draw Johnny Long & Louie Ross

1/13/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Coffield beat Red McIntyre
Don McIntyre beat Babe Sharkey
Nick Carter & Bibber McCoy beat Earl Wampler & The Blimp by countout
Johnny Long beat Jack LaRue by DQ

1/19/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Ross beat Bob Shipp by DQ
Nick Carter draw Earl Wampler
Celia Blevins beat Lillian Ellison
Don McIntyre & Johnny Long beat Jim Coffield & Jack LaRue

1/23/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Celia Blevins beat Lillian Ellison
Nick Carter beat Tom Mahoney by DQ
Jim Coffield beat Johnny Long in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/28/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lillian Ellison vs. Celia Blevins
Nick Carter & Bibber McCoy vs. Earl Wampler & Jack LaRue

2/2/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Shipp beat Chris Godkiss
Chief Saunooke beat Jimmy Blood
Johnny Long beat Tony Matso
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Jim Coffield & Earl Wampler

2/6/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Ross vs. Bibber McCoy
Nick Carter vs. Jim Coffield
Chris Godkiss vs. Johnny Long
Nick Carter & Louie Ross vs. Jim Coffield & Bibber McCoy

2/10/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack LaRue draw Ralph Garibaldi
Don McIntyre beat Red Roberts
Chief Saunooke beat George Temple
Jim Coffield & Tom Mahoney beat Nick Carter & Johnny Long

2/20/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney vs. Chief Saunooke
Nick Carter vs. Jim Coffield
Don McIntyre vs. Bibber McCoy

3/10/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red Terror beat Jack Ross, Jr.
Bob Shipp draw Red McIntyre
Rebel Russell beat Don McIntyre
Nick Carter & Buddy Knox beat Tom Mahoney & Chief Saunooke by DQ

3/17/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Knox draw Red Terror
The Blimp beat Chief Saunooke by DQ
Rebel Russell beat Nick Carter
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jim Coffield & Tom Mahoney by DQ

3/31/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack LaRue vs. Buddy Knox
Elvira Snodgrass vs. Ann Laverne
Don McIntyre vs. Tom Mahoney
Red McIntyre vs. Red Terror
Nick Carter beat Rebel Russell to win Southern Title

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/7/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Jack LaRue by DQ
Buddy Knox draw Red Terror
Mildred Burke beat Elvira Snodgrass
Tom Mahoney & Rebel Russell beat Nick Carter & Don McIntyre

4/14/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney beat Red McIntyre
Dick Lever beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Don McIntyre beat Bob Shipp
Red Terror beat Buddy Knox
Nick Carter beat Rebel Russell

4/21/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long vs. Buddy Knox
Red McIntyre vs. Red Ryan
Rebel Russell vs. Red Terror
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter vs. Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias

5/1/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long vs. Red Terror
Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias vs. Nick Carter & Buddy Knox in a no time limit match

5/8/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Long vs. Buddy Knox
Tom Mahoney vs. Don McIntyre
Babe Zaharias vs. Red Terror

5/12/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Shipp vs. Jack Ross, Jr.
Red McIntyre vs. Red Roberts
Red Terror beat Nick Carter to win Southern Title
Don McIntyre & Buddy Knox vs. Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias in a no time limit match

5/15/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias
Red Terror beat Nick Carter to win Southern Title

5/19/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Knox vs. Red Roberts
Earl Wampler vs. Red McIntyre
Nick Carter & Dick Lever vs. Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre beat Red Terror to win Southern Title in a no time limit match

5/22/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Therese Theis beat Ellen Olsen
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Tom Mahoney & Babe Zaharias by DQ
Red Terror beat Nick Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/3/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Shipp vs. Jack Kelly
Tom Mahoney vs. Buddy Knox
Nick Carter & Red McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias & “Mystery Partner”
Don McIntyre vs. Red Terror

6/9/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Kelly vs. Red Roberts
Bob Shipp vs. Buddy Knox
Nick Carter & Red McIntyre vs. Tom Mahoney & Angelo Cistoldi
Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias by DQ

6/12/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Don McIntyre draw Jim Coffield
Red Terror beat Bibber McCoy
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jim Coffield & Babe Zaharias by DQ

6/16/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red Roberts vs. Tarzan White
Tom Mahoney vs. Bibber McCoy

6/19/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Helen Hild vs. Therese Theis
Nick Carter vs. Red Terror
Jim Coffield & Bibber McCoy vs. Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre

6/23/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre vs. Red Roberts
Jim Coffield vs. Buddy Knox
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Bibber McCoy
Helen Hild vs. Therese Theis
Tarzan White vs. Babe Zaharias

6/26/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bibber McCoy beat Louie Ross
Buddy Knox beat Jim Coffield by DQ
Nick Carter beat Angelo Cistoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/30/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Shipp vs. Buddy Knox
Tom Mahoney vs. Tarzan White
Nick Carter vs. Angelo Cistoldi
Jim Coffield vs. Bibber McCoy
Don McIntyre vs. Art Nelson

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/3/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tiny Oxford beat Bob Shipp by DQ
Nick Carter beat Tom Mahoney
Louie Ross draw Bibber McCoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Mahoney & Bob Shipp beat Nick Carter & Tiny Oxford

7/5/50 Roswell, GA @ Ball Park
Don McIntyre & Bibber McCoy vs. Tom Mahoney & Angelo Cistoldi

7/7/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Coffield draw Buddy Knox
Nick Carter beat Red Roberts
Tex Riley draw Tarzan White
Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bibber McCoy

7/10/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney draw Louie Ross
Nick Carter beat Bibber McCoy
Bob Shipp beat Tiny Oxford in a boxing match

7/14/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Knox beat Bob Shipp(sub for Jim Coffield)
Eddie Gossett beat Red Robert(:05)
Tarzan White & Bibber McCoy beat Tom Mahoney & Angelo Cistoldi
Art Nelson beat Nick Carter

7/24/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Ross beat Buddy Knox
Beverly Lehmer beat Eva Lee
Mae Young beat Jean Holland
Tom Mahoney draw Don McIntyre(60:00)

7/26/50 Roswell, GA @ Ball Park
Mae Young vs. Jean Holland

7/28/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett beat Red Roberts
Don McIntyre draw Buddy Knox
Beverly Lehmer beat Jean Holland
Mae Young beat Eva Lee
Art Nelson beat Tarzan White by countout

7/31/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre draw Buddy Knox
Mae Young & Beverly Lehmer beat Jean Holland & Eva Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bibber McCoy beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/3/50 Roswell, GA
Don McIntyre vs. Tom Mahoney
Mae Young vs. Jean Holland

8/4/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wladek Kowalski beat Tom Mahoney
Farmer Jones beat Red Roberts
Mae Young & Beverly Lehmer beat Jean Holland & Eva Lee
Art Nelson beat Eddie Gossett

8/7/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Mahoney beat Buddy Knox by DQ
Mildred Burke beat Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McIntyre beat Bibber McCoy

8/11/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wladek Kowalski beat Chief Saunooke
Farmer Jones beat Tom Mahoney
Eddie Gossett draw Bibber McCoy
Mildred Burke beat Mae Young
Art Nelson beat Tarzan White

8/18/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett won a battle royal that also included Tom Mahoney, Buddy Knox and Tarzan White
Farmer Jones beat Walter Sirois
Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre by DQ
Bill Longson beat Bibber McCoy

8/21/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Chief Saunooke
Chief Little Fox beat Buddy Knox
Walter Sirois beat Louie Ross in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McIntyre & Chief Little Fox beat Buddy Knox & Chief Saunooke

8/25/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Kirkland vs. Tiny Oxford
Roy Welch vs. Chief Little Fox
Don McIntyre & Farmer Jones beat Art Nelson & Walter Sirois
Eddie Gossett vs. Tarzan

8/28/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett beat Buddy Knox
Chief Little Fox beat Charlie Harben
Don McIntyre beat Walter Sirois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Gossett & Chief Little Fox beat Charlie Harben & Buddy Knox

9/1/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Hader vs. Chief Little Fox
Eddie Gossett vs. Lord Finis Hall
Nick Carter vs. Walter Sirois
Art Nelson & Babe Zaharias vs. Buddy Knox & Farmer Jones

9/4/50 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sky Low Low vs. Pee Wee James
Eddie Gossett vs. Lord Finis Hall
Jack Hader vs. Jack Britton
Babe Zaharias vs. Chief Little Fox

9/8/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sky Low Low beat Pee Wee James
Chief Little Fox beat Jack Britton
Don McIntyre draw Lord Finis Hall
Nick Carter & Farmer Jones beat Art Nelson & Jack Hader

9/15/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre vs. Tex Riley
Jack Hader vs. Chief Little Fox
Pete Managoff vs. Wladek Kowalski
Nick Carter vs. Lord Finis Hall
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Babe Zaharias

9/29/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Jack Hader
Cowboy Murdock beat Tarzan White
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Al Lovelock & Lord Finis Hall
Art Nelson beat Chief Little Fox

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/6/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Lord Finis Hall
Tarzan White beat Jack Hader
Cowboy Murdock beat Dick Trout
Art Nelson beat Chief Little Fox
Great Togo beat Red McIntyre by DQ

10/13/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele beat Dick Trout
Red McIntyre beat Lord Finis Hall by DQ
Nick Carter & Tarzan White beat Art Nelson & Jack Steele
Great Togo beat Don McIntyre

10/27/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Lester Welch
Red McIntyre & Tarzan White beat Art Nelson & Jack Hader
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat Jack Steele
Lord Finis Hall beat Eddie Gossett

11/3/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett draw Tarzan White
Nick Carter draw Lord Finis Hall
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jack Steele & Jack Hader
Jack Kennedy beat Art Nelson to win Southern Title in a no DQ match with Strangler Lewis as special referee

11/9/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Jack Hader
Art Nelson beat Eddie Gossett
Red McIntyre & Tarzan White beat Jack Steele & Lord Finis Hall
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Jack Kennedy

11/24/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Red Roberts
Nick Carter draw Don McIntyre
Jack Steele draw Tarzan White
June Byers beat Lillian Bitters
Lord Finis Hall beat Jack Kennedy to win Southern Title

12/1/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele beat Red McIntyre
Bob Orton beat Jack Hader
June Byers & Beverly Lehmer beat Cora Combs & Lillian Bitters
Lord Finis Hall beat Jack Kennedy

12/8/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Jack Steele
Little Beaver beat Irish Jackie
Don McIntyre & Farmer Jones beat Tom Mahoney & Jack Britton
Art Nelson beat Lord Finis Hall to win Southern Title

12/15/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Jack Dillon
Little Beaver beat Tom Thumb
Don McIntyre & Farmer Jones beat Jack Steele & Babe Zaharias
Art Nelson beat Nick Carter

12/20/50 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Black Jack Dillon
Bobby Lane vs. Red Dugan
Billy Sandow vs. Honey Boy Hannigan

12/22/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele draw Johnny Swenski
Don McIntyre & Farmer Jones beat Jack Dillon & Jack Hader
Bob Orton no contest with Babe Zaharias
Nick Carter beat Art Nelson by DQ in a boxing match

12/27/50 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias
Bobby Lane & Jack Steele vs. Red Dugan & Bob Shipp

12/29/50 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Kirkland no contest with Tiny Oxford
Jack Steele draw Red Dugan
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Art Nelson & Tom Mahoney
Babe Zaharias beat Tarzan White

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
Note: Fred Ward & Paul Jones formed a partnership, where Ward ran the following towns: Macon, Columbus, Albany, Warner Robins, and Americus. The partnership lasted from 1/1/51 to 7/9/63. In April of 1962, Paul Jones retired and sold his interest to Don McIntyre.

1/1/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Violet Viann beat Dot Dotson
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Bobby Lane & Tom Mahoney

1/2/51 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Lane draw Red Dugan
Violet Viann beat Dot Dotson by DQ
Don McIntyre beat Honey Boy Hannigan

1/3/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Violet Viann vs. Dot Dotson
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias
Bobby Lane vs. Bob Shipp

1/5/51 Fort Benning, GA
Jack Steele draw Red Dugan
Violet Viann beat Dot Dotson
Don McIntyre beat Bobby Lane

1/12/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Babe Zaharias
Bob Orton beat Tom Mahoney by DQ
Don McIntyre, Nick Carter & Farmer Jones beat Bobby Lane, Jack Steele & Art Nelson

1/16/51 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Red Dugan
Don McIntyre draw Bob Orton
Jack Steele beat Bobby Lane

1/26/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red Dugan beat Honey Boy Hannigan
Tarzan White beat Nick Carter
Bob Orton beat Bobby Lane by DQ
Farmer Jones beat Jack Steele
Golden Terror beat Art Nelson to win Southern Title

2/2/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton draw Ivan Vakturoff
Don McIntyre beat Bobby Lane
Mildred Burke beat June Byers
Golden Terror beat Farmer Jones

2/13/51 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Lane draw Tarzan White
Tom Mahoney beat Bob Orton
Don McIntyre beat Golden Terror by DQ

2/15/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Red Dugan vs. Golden Terror
Nick Carter & Don McIntyre vs. Jack Steele & Bobby Lane

2/22/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Nick Carter draw Golden Terror
Tom Mahoney beat Bob Orton
Don McIntyre beat Bobby Lane by DQ

2/23/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Lester Welch
Nick Carter beat Bobby Lane
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat Jack Steele & Bobby Lane
Golden Terror beat Bob Orton

2/27/51 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Red Dugan beat Pat Welsh
Golden Terror beat Tom Mahoney
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat Bobby Lane

3/3/51 Griffin, GA
Don McIntyre & Rube Wright beat Tom Mahoney & Bobby Lane

3/8/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Coulter draw Rube Wright
Tom Mahoney beat Bob Orton
Golden Terror beat Nick Carter

3/24/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Benny Becker vs. Rube Wright
Jack Curtis & Nick Carter vs. Jim Coffield & Tom Mahoney
Golden Terror vs. Bobby Lane

3/29/51 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Benny Becker beat Honey Boy Hannigan
Jack Curtis beat Rube Wright
Golden Terror beat Bobby Lane by DQ

3/30/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Curtis beat Bobby Lane
Benny Becker draw Bob Shipp
Nick Carter beat Lou Plummer by DQ
Don McIntyre beat Golden Terror(unmasked as Danny Plechas) to win Southern Title

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/12/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Curtis beat Red Dugan
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Benny Becker beat Dan O'Connor by DQ

4/13/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Plummer vs. Benny Becker
Jack Curtis vs. Bob Shipp
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Don McIntyre double countout with Dan O’Connor ended in a double countout

4/14/51 Griffin, GA
Jack Curtis beat Joe Estes
Lou Plummer beat Benny Becker

4/19/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Coulter beat Dan O'Connor
Jack Curtis beat Golden Terror
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Don McIntyre

4/20/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Curtis beat Lou Plummer by DQ
Dan O’Connor beat Benny Becker
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Danny Plechas

4/24/51 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lou Plummer beat Danny Plechas
Dan O'Connor beat Benny Becker
Don McIntyre beat Rube Wright
Jack Curtis beat Red Dugan by DQ

4/27/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Plummer vs. Red Dugan
Dan O’Connor & Danny Plechas vs. Jack Curtis & Benny Becker
Don McIntyre beat Mr. Moto by DQ

5/1/51 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Pee Wee James beat Tiny Roe
Charley Laye beat Dan O'Connor
Don McIntyre beat Lozano Martinez

5/3/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Pee Wee James vs. Sky Low Low
Charley Laye vs. Lou Plummer
Don McIntyre vs. Lozano Martinez

5/4/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charley Laye beat Lozano Martinez by DQ
Dan O’Connor beat Lou Britton
Jesse James & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid
Don McIntyre beat Lou Plummer

5/9/51 Eufala, AL
Jack Coulter beat Honey Boy Hannigan
Don McIntyre beat Lou Plummer

5/11/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Plummer vs. Kola Kwariani
Dan O’Connor vs. Charley Laye
Argentina Rocca beat Lozano Martinez

5/18/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charley Laye vs. Lou Plummer
Lozano Martinez vs. Tarzan White
Joe Kirkland vs. Um Bam the Wrestling Gorilla
Don McIntyre vs. Dan O’Connor

5/22/51 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lou Plummer draw Tarzan White
Red Dugan beat Dan O'Connor
Charley Laye beat Lozano Martinez by DQ

5/26/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charley Laye vs. Babe Zaharias
Dan O’Connor vs. Tarzan White
Gene Stanlee vs. Kola Kwariani
Lou Plummer vs. Argentina Rocca in a match with Max Baer as special referee

6/2/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charley Laye vs. Lozano Martinez
Nick Carter vs. Lou Plummer
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias
Tarzan White vs. Mr. Moto

6/15/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Lozano Martinez
Lou Plummer draw Tarzan White
Gloria Barratini beat Millie Stafford
Babe Zaharias beat Nick Carter

6/22/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Rube Wright
Gloria Barratini beat Cora Combs
Tarzan White vs. Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre & Mike Paidousis beat Lou Plummer & Lozano Martinez

6/26/51 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre beat Ben Morgan by DQ
Tom Mahoney beat Lou Plummer

6/28/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Nick Carter draw Mike Paidousis
Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias
Ben Morgan beat Lou Plummer

6/29/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Jack Kennedy
Tarzan White beat Rube Wright
Ben Morgan beat Nick Carter
Mike Paidousis beat Lou Plummer

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/4/51 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Baseball Park
Mike Paidousis vs. Ben Morgan
Jack Moore vs. Tarzan White
Rube Wright vs. Honey Boy Hannigan

7/5/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Babe Zaharias beat Don McIntyre
Ben Morgan & Jack Moore beat Mike Paidousis & Tarzan White

7/7/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Moore
Ben Morgan vs. Great Scott
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias
Nick Carter vs. Baron Leone

7/11/51 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Baseball Park
Red Dugan beat Honey Boy Hannigan to win Southern Junior Title
Mike Paidousis & Tarzan White vs. Jack Moore & Babe Zaharias
Tarzan White vs. Babe Zaharias

7/13/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Ben Morgan by DQ
Mike Paidousis beat Rube Wright
Great Scott beat Jack Moore
Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias

7/18/51 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Baseball Park
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Moore
Red Dugan vs. Honey Boy Hannigan
Tarzan White vs. Bob Shipp

7/25/51 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Baseball Park
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Moore
Nick Carter & Al Massey vs. Ben Morgan & Art Nelson
plus 1 other match

7/28/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey vs. Jack Moore
Mike Paidousis vs. Ben Morgan
Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title
Baron Leone vs. Great Scott

8/1/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium

8/3/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Morgan vs. Nick Carter
Mike Paidousis vs. Al Massey
Farmer Jones vs. Lord Finis Hall
Don McIntyre beat Art Nelson to win Southern Title

8/8/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lord Finis Hall double countout with Al Massey

8/10/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Morgan vs. Maurice Roberre
Al Massey & Farmer Jones vs. Tom Mahoney & Lord Finis Hall
Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title

8/15/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lord Finis Hall vs. Al Massey
Farmer Jones vs. Ben Morgan
Art Nelson vs. Maurice Roberre

8/16/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Ben Morgan draw Maurice Roberre
Farmer Jones beat Lord Finis Hall
Al Massey beat Art Nelson

8/22/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Art Nelson vs. Maurice Roberre
Lord Finis Hall vs. Don McIntyre
Honey Boy Hannigan vs. Farmer Jones
plus a 6-man tag match

8/23/51 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Don McIntyre vs. Red Dugan & Bob Shipp in a handicap match
Lord Finis Hall vs. Charlie Harben

8/24/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Finis Hall beat Maurice Roberre
Don McIntyre & Al Massey beat Ben Morgan & Tom Mahoney
Art Nelson beat Farmer Jones

8/29/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
6-man battle royal including Art Nelson, Don McIntyre, Farmer Jones, Lord Finis Hall, Red Dugan and Maurice Roberre
plus other matches

8/30/51 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Don McIntyre vs. Red Dugan & Bob Shipp in a handicap match
Chief Little Fox vs. Ben Morgan

8/31/51Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ben Morgan beat Maurice Roberre
Nick Carter beat Lord Finis Hall by DQ
Art Nelson & Jack Steele beat Al Massey & Farmer Jones to win Southern Tag Title

9/3/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Art Nelson, Eddie Gossett & Gorgeous Gilpin vs. Al Massey, Jack Steele & Lord Finis Hall

9/5/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lord Finis Hall vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Eddie Gossett vs. Art Nelson
Jack Steele vs. Don McIntyre

9/7/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett draw Lord Finis Hall
Jack Steele draw Gorgeous Gilpin
Chief Little Wolf #2 beat Ben Morgan
Art Nelson beat Al Massey

9/10/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Little Wolf #2 beat Jack Steele
Lord Finis Hall beat Gorgeous Gilpin
Don McIntyre beat Art Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title

9/12/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gorgeous Gilpin vs. Lord Finis Hall
Honey Boy Hannigan & Ben Morgan vs. Red Dugan & Eddie Gossett
plus 1 other match

9/14/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett vs. Honey Boy Hannigan
Gorgeous Gilpin vs. Lord Finis Hall
Jack Steele vs. Chief Little Wolf #2
Art Nelson vs. Al Massey in a boxing match

9/15/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Al Massey vs. Howard Cantonwine
Art Nelson vs. Sheik Ben Ali
Don McIntyre vs. Gorgeous Gilpin

9/17/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Little Wolf #2 beat Ben Morgan
Art Nelson beat Eddie Gossett
Lord Finis Hall draw Gorgeous Gilpin in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/19/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lord Finis Hall vs. Eddie Gossett
Chief Little Wolf vs. Ben Morgan
Jack Steele vs. Gorgeous Gilpin

9/24/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Massey draw Eddie Gossett
Chief Little Wolf #2 beat Lord Finis Hall
Don McIntyre beat Art Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/26/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Little Wolf vs. Lord Finis Hall
Art Nelson vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Eddie Gossett vs. Al Massey
plus 1 6-man tag match

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Massey beat Gorgeous Gilpin
Mars Bennett beat Adela Antone
Art Nelson beat Eddie Gossett
Chief Little Wolf #2 beat Lord Finis Hall in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/3/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mars Bennett vs. Ida May
Al Massey vs. Lord Finis Hall
Art Nelson vs. Eddie Gossett

10/5/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Wolf #2 beat Lord Finis Hall
Art Nelson beat Eddie Gossett
Mars Bennett beat Adela Antone
Don McIntyre beat Al Massey

10/8/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Art Nelson vs. Chief Little Wolf #2
Mars Bennett vs. Ida Mae Martinez
Fred Von Schacht vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Al Massey vs. Lord Finis Hall

10/10/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lord Finis Hall vs. Al Massey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mars Bennett & Honey Boy Hannigan vs. Adela Antone & Red Dugan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

10/11/51 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Mars Bennett vs. Joyce Cook
Lord Finis Hall beat Al Massey by countout

10/12/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey vs. Lord Finis Hall
Eddie Gossett vs. Fred Von Schacht
Mars Bennett vs. Adela Antone & Ida Mae Martinez in a handicap match
Art Nelson vs. Chief Little Wolf #2

10/15/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Massey & Chief Little Wolf #2 vs. Fred Von Schacht & Lord Finis Hall
Don McIntyre beat Art Nelson

10/17/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Little Wolf #2 vs. Lord Finis Hall
Charlie Harben vs. Al Massey
Red Dugan vs. Honey Boy Hannigan
Red Dugan, Chief Little Wolf #2 & Al Massey vs. Lord Finis Hall, Honey Boy Hannigan & Charlie Harbin

10/18/51 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Red Dugan vs. Chief Little Wolf #2
Al Massey vs. Lord Finis Hall in a no time limit match

10/19/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett beat Lord Finis Hall
Al Massey beat Fred Von Schacht
Art Nelson beat Chief Little Wolf #2
Don McIntyre beat Great Togo

10/22/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Massey beat Charlie Harben
Lou Plummer beat Chief Little Wolf #2
Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre in a Texas death match

10/24/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Little Wolf #2 vs. Tom Mahoney
Red Dugan & Al Massey vs. Honey Boy Hannigan & Charlie Harbin
plus 1 other match

10/25/51 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Chief Little Wolf vs. Red Dugan
Al Massey vs. Bob Shipp

10/29/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mighty Yankee beat Bob Shipp
Art Nelson draw Al Massey
Bob Shipp & Al Massey beat Art Nelson & Mighty Yankee
Don McIntyre draw Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/31/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Massey vs. Tom Mahoney
Mighty Yankee vs. Red Dugan
Bob Shipp vs. Tiny Oxford

11/5/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lou Plummer vs. Al Massey
Don McIntyre vs. Mighty Yankee
Art Nelson vs. Sheik Ben Ali
Art Nelson, Lou Plummer & Mighty Yankee vs. Al Massey, Don McIntyre & Sheik Ben Ali

11/7/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Babe Zaharias vs. Sheik Ben Ali
Red Dugan vs. Mighty Yankee in a match where Dugan vows to retire if he loses
Honey Boy Hannigan vs. Tiny Oxford

11/8/51 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Roy Mitchell vs. Bob Shipp
Al Massey vs. Red Dugan

11/12/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Art Nelson beat Howard Cantonwine
Al Massey beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Gorgeous George beat Sheik Ben Ali in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/14/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Red Dugan
Art Nelson vs. Howard Cantonwine
Sheik Ben Ali vs. Honey Boy Hannigan

11/16/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sheik Ben Ali beat Bob Shipp
Babe Zaharias beat Howard Cantonwine
Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre
Gorgeous George beat Al Massey

11/19/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Warshawski vs. Juan Hernandez
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid
Al Massey vs. Babe Zaharias
Art Nelson vs. Sheik Ben Ali

11/21/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Art Nelson vs. Al Massey
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid
Sheik Ben Ali vs. Juan Hernandez

11/22/51 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Sheik Ben Ali & Al Massey vs. Red Dugan & Bob Shipp
Bob Shipp vs. Sheik Ben Ali
Al Massey beat Red Dugan

11/23/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey vs. Sheik Ben Ali
Juan Hernandez vs. Babe Zaharias
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Little Beaver
Babs Wingo vs. Ethel Johnson
Don McIntyre vs. Art Nelson

11/26/51 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias
Art Nelson beat Al Massey
Art Nelson & Babe Zaharias beat Don McIntyre & Al Massey
Juan Hernandez beat Sheik Ben Ali

11/28/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Juan Hernandez vs. Sheik Ben Ali
Art Nelson vs. Al Massey
Babe Zaharias vs. Don McIntyre
Juan Hernandez, Al Massey & Don McIntyre vs. Sheik Ben Ali, Art Nelson & Babe Zaharias

11/29/51 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Al Massey vs. Red Dugan
Bob Shipp vs. Tiny Oxford

11/30/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Juan Hernandez vs. Lord Finis Hall
Nick Carter vs. Sheik Ben Ali
Don McIntyre & Al Massey vs. Art Nelson & Babe Zaharias

12/5/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Massey vs. Art Nelson
Sheik Ben Ali vs. Red Dugan
Eddie Gossett vs. Juan Hernandez

12/7/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament
1st round
Juan Hernandez beat Babe Zaharias
Eddie Gossett beat Sheik Ben Ali
Nick Carter beat Jack Dillon
Art Nelson received a bye
Semifinals
Juan Hernandez beat Eddie Gossett
Art Nelson beat Nick Carter
Finals
Art Nelson beat Juan Hernandez to win tournament
Other matches
Al Massey beat Babe Zaharias in 5th round of a boxing match

12/12/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Art Nelson vs. Al Massey in a no holds barred, no time limit match
Bill Cazzell vs. Juan Hernandez
Eddie Gossett vs. Sheik Ben Ali

12/13/51 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Eddie Gossett vs. Red Dugan

12/14/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Eddie Gossett
Tom Mahoney beat Sheik Ben Ali
Art Nelson beat Juan Hernandez
Mr. Moto beat Al Massey

12/19/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Massey vs. Art Nelson in a Texas death match
Bill Cazzell vs. Red Dugan
Eddie Gossett vs. Honey Boy Hannigan

12/20/51 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McIntyre, Al Massey & Tarzan White vs. Art Nelson, Tom Mahoney & Bill Cazzell

12/21/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett draw Juan Hernandez
Al Massey beat Bill Cazzell
Tarzan White draw Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre beat Art Nelson

12/26/51 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Art Nelson vs. Tarzan White
Bill Cazzell vs. Al Massey
Bob Shipp vs. Juan Hernandez
Bill Cazzell, Art Nelson & Bob Shipp vs. Juan Hernandez, Al Massey & Tarzan White

12/27/51 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Bob Shipp vs. Al Massey
Eddie Gossett vs. Honey Boy Hannigan

12/28/51 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Cazzell vs. Juan Hernandez
Babe Zaharias beat Al Massey
Don McIntyre & Eddie Gossett beat Art Nelson & Lou Plummer

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/4/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Cazzell vs. Sonny Kurgis
Eddie Gossett vs. Lou Newman
Babs Wingo vs. Mary Horton
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias

1/12/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett beat Joe Kirkland
Nick Carter beat Bill Cazzell
Lou Newman & Jack Dillon beat Don McIntyre & Sonny Kurgis

2/1/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Lou Plummer
Sonny Kurgis beat Jack Dillon
Lou Newman beat Kola Kwariani
Argentina Rocca beat Art Nelson

2/4/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lou Newman vs. Sonny Kurgis
Don McIntyre vs. Lou Plummer
Jack Dillon vs. Nick Carter
Don McIntyre & Sonny Kurgis vs. Lou Plummer & Lou Newman

2/11/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Dillon vs. Louie Ross
Nick Carter vs. Lou Plummer
Mike Paidousis vs. Sonny Kurgis
Lou Plummer & Jack Dillon vs. Nick Carter & Louie Ross

2/18/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lou Plummer vs. Sonny Kurgis
Lou Newman vs. Mike Paidousis
Jack Dillon vs. Nick Carter in a Texas death match

2/22/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Sonny Kurgis
Don McIntyre & Mike Paidousis beat Lou Newman & Jack Dillon
Mighty Atlas beat Lou Plummer

2/22/52 Vienna, GA @ High School
Bob Shipp vs. Tiny Oxford
Jack Bloomfield vs. Red Dugan

2/29/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Sonny Kurgis
Lou Plummer & Jack Dillon beat Don McIntyre & Nick Carter
Mighty Atlas beat Lou Newman by DQ

3/1/52 Buford, GA @ High School
Lou Plummer & Bob Shipp vs. Sonny Kurgis & Don McIntyre

3/7/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Lou Plummer
Lou Newman beat Sonny Kurgis
Paul Jones & Don McIntyre beat Nick Carter & Jack Dillon

3/28/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dillon draw Sonny Kurgis
Jack McDonald beat Mike Paidousis
Lou Newman beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/5/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sonny Kurgis beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson
Don McIntyre beat Nick Carter
Jack McDonald beat Lou Newman to win Southern Title

4/10/52 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Claybourne vs. Buddy Jackson
Jack Coulter vs. Jack Dillon
Al Massey vs. Jack McDonald

4/11/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey beat Jack Dillon
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson
Don McIntyre, Al Massey & Sonny Kurgis beat Jack McDonald, Lou Newman & Nick Carter

4/14/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Massey beat Lou Newman
Lillian Bitters beat June Byers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack McDonald beat Nick Carter

4/18/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Sonny Kurgis
Lillian Bitters beat June Byers
Al Massey & Doran O’Hara beat Jack McDonald & Nick Carter

4/21/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Doran O’Hara beat Angelo Martinelli
Wally Dusek beat Al Massey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack McDonald draw Nick Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note: It was reported that the crowd left following the second fall, believing Carter was too injured to continue, prompting the third fall to be cancelled

4/28/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli vs. Wally Dusek
Al Massey vs. Danny Dusek
Jack McDonald vs. Doran O’Hara
Danny Dusek & Wally Dusek vs. Al Massey & Angelo Martinelli

5/2/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doran O’Hara vs. Babe Zaharias
Danny Dusek vs. Angelo Martinelli
Wally Dusek vs. Tarzan White
Al Massey beat Jack McDonald to win Southern Title

5/5/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Doran O’Hara draw Wally Dusek
Angelo Martinelli draw Danny Dusek
Mars Bennett beat Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack McDonald draw Al Massey

5/8/52 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Al Massey vs. Doran O'Hara
Danny Dusek & Mars Bennett vs. Don McIntyre & Millie Stafford
Jack McDonald vs. Wally Dusek

5/12/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wally Dusek vs. Tarzan White
Danny Dusek & Mars Bennett vs. Angelo Martinelli & Millie Stafford
Jack McDonald vs. Al Massey

5/16/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Millie Stafford beat Mars Bennett
Danny Dusek beat Angelo Martinelli
Doran O’Hara draw Wally Dusek
Jack McDonald beat Kola Kwariani
Argentina Rocca beat Don McIntyre

5/19/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack McDonald vs. Argentina Rocca

5/22/52 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Al Massey beat Kola Kwariani
Doran O'Hara beat Jack McDonald
Danny Dusek beat Argentina Rocca

5/24/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doran O’Hara beat Jack McDonald
Al Massey beat Kola Kwariani
Angelo Martinelli & Argentina Rocca beat Danny Dusek & Wally Dusek

5/26/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Shipp vs. Tarzan White
Al Massey vs. Honey Boy Hannigan
Doran O’Hara & Angelo Martinelli vs. Danny Dusek & Wally Dusek

5/31/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Howard Cantonwine
Louise Greene beat Ethel Johnson by DQ
Danny Dusek & Wally Dusek beat Don McIntyre & Doran O’Hara
Gorgeous George beat Angelo Martinelli

6/2/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Howard Cantonwine vs. Angelo Martinelli
Ethel Johnson vs. Willie Mae Jones
Danny Dusek vs. Tarzan White
Al Massey vs. Gorgeous George

6/4/52 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Tarzan White
Babs Wingo vs. Louise Johnston
Al Massey vs. Danny Dusek
Angelo Martinelli vs. Howard Cantonwine

6/7/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ethel Johnson vs. Louise Greene
Don McIntyre & Tarzan White vs. Danny Dusek & Wally Dusek
Al Massey vs. Howard Cantonwine
Angelo Martinelli vs. Gorgeous George

6/9/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Carlos Rodriguez vs. Angelo Martinelli
Al Massey vs. Wally Dusek
Danny Dusek vs. Tarzan White
Carlos Rodriguez, Danny Dusek & Wally Dusek vs. Al Massey, Angelo Martinelli & Tarzan White

6/11/52 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Danny Dusek vs. Al Massey
Angelo Martinelli vs. Carlos Rodriquez
Tarzan White vs. Wally Dusek

6/13/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Carlos Rodriguez
Angelo Martinelli beat Wally Dusek
Don McIntyre draw Danny Dusek
Lou Thesz beat Al Massey

6/16/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Carlos Rodriguez vs. Angelo Martinelli
Al Massey vs. Danny Dusek
Ike Eakins vs. Tarzan White

6/18/52 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli & Tarzan White vs. Carlos Rodriquez & Bob Shipp
Ike Eakins vs. Al Massey
plus 1 other match

6/20/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli beat Al Massey to win Southern Title
Danny Dusek beat Abe Coleman
Chief Kit Fox beat Carlos Rodriguez
Don McIntyre beat Ike Eakins
Battle royal featuring Danny Dusek, Angelo Martinelli, Ike Eakins, Carlos Rodriguez, Don McIntyre, Chief Kit Fox and Abe Coleman

6/23/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ike Eakins beat Mike Clancy
Art Nelson beat Angelo Martinelli
Carlos Rodriguez beat Abe Coleman
Eddie Gossett beat Danny Dusek by DQ

6/27/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli beat Art Nelson by DQ
Danny Dusek & Ike Eakins beat Eddie Gossett & Abe Coleman
Mike Clancy beat Carlos Rodriguez by DQ
Babe Zaharias beat Chief Kit Fox

6/30/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Clancy vs. Carlos Rodriguez
Eddie Gossett vs. Honey Boy Hannigan
Angelo Martinelli vs. Art Nelson
Don McIntyre vs. Ike Eakins

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/11/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy draw Danny Dusek
Ike Eakins beat Don McIntyre by DQ
Eddie Gossett draw Babe Zaharias
Art Nelson beat Angelo Martinelli to win Southern Title

7/15/52 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mike Clancy vs. Ike Eakins
Don McIntyre vs. Art Nelson
Eddie Gossett vs. Danny Dusek

7/25/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Muscles beat Bob Shipp
Eddie Gossett beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Babe Zaharias beat Al Massey
Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre by DQ

8/1/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey draw The Brain
Muscles beat Eddie Gossett
Art Nelson vs. Don McIntyre
Baron Leone beat Babe Zaharias

8/4/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Black Monsters beat Mike Paidousis & Abe Coleman
Pee Wee James beat Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McIntyre beat Art Nelson in a Texas death match

8/8/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ike Eakins draw Babe Zaharias
The Black Monsters beat Mike Paidousis & Al Massey
Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre
Great Togo beat Abe Coleman

8/8/52 Douglasville, GA @ American Legion Hall
Pee Wee James vs. Irish Jackie
Red Dugan vs. Eddie Gossett

8/11/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre vs. Great Togo
Eddie Gossett & Mike Paidousis vs. The Black Monsters
Art Nelson vs. Abe Coleman

8/13/52 Marietta, GA @ Bell Baseball Park
Ike Eakins vs. Abe Coleman
Eddie Gossett vs. Black Monster #2
Irish Jackie vs. Pee Wee James

8/15/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pee Wee James beat Irish Jackie
The Black Monsters beat Mike Paidousis & Ike Eakins
Art Nelson vs. Don McIntyre

8/15/52 Douglasville, GA @ American Legion Hall
Eddie Gossett & Al Massey vs. Abe Coleman & Red Dugan
Red Dugan vs. Al Massey
Abe Coleman vs. Eddie Gossett

8/18/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cora Combs beat Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Ike Eakins by countout
Muscles beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/20/52 Marietta, GA @ Bell Baseball Park
Cora Combs vs. Jackie Lee
Art Nelson vs. Eddie Gossett
Mike Paidousis vs. Black Monster #??

8/22/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Babe Zaharias
Ella Waldek beat Cora Combs
Muscles beat Al Massey
Art Nelson vs. The Brain

8/25/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Massey draw Ike Eakins
Mike Paidousis beat Art Nelson by DQ
Muscles beat Don McIntyre in a match with 2 referees

8/29/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Eddie Gossett
Al Massey beat Ike Eakins
Cora Combs beat Ella Waldek
Mike Paidousis draw The Brain
Muscles beat Art Nelson

9/1/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Super Zebra Kid beat Ike Eakins
Tarzan White beat Mike Clancy
Mike Paidousis & Super Zebra Kid draw The Black Monsters in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/5/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy beat Ike Eakins
Super Zebra Kid beat Al Massey
Don McIntyre & Mike Paidousis beat The Black Monsters
Tarzan White beat Art Nelson to win Southern Title

9/5/52 Douglasville, GA @ American Legion Hall
Red Dugan & Babe Zaharias vs. Honey Boy Hannigan & Bob Shipp

9/8/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Massey vs. Super Zebra Kid
Mike Clancy vs. Super Zebra Kid
Mike Paidousis & Babe Zaharias vs. The Black Monsters
Ike Eakins vs. Tarzan White

9/11/52 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Center
Tarzan White vs. Red Dugan
Mike Clancy vs. Jack Steele

9/12/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy vs. Babe Zaharias
Al Massey vs. Jack Steele
Tarzan White vs. Super Zebra Kid
Don McIntyre & Mike Paidousis vs. The Black Monsters in a no DQ match

9/15/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. The Brain
Muscles vs. Super Zebra Kid
Babe Zaharias vs. Tarzan White
Mike Clancy vs. Jack Steele

9/19/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy vs. Jack Steele
Mike Paidousis vs. Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre beat The Brain(unmasked as Joe Stalin) in a title vs. mask match
Muscles beat Super Zebra Kid(unmasked as Charles Morgan) in a mask vs. mask match

9/22/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ed Malone vs. Mike Clancy
Jack Steele vs. Ginger the Wrestling Bear
Mike Paidousis & Tarzan White vs. The Black Monsters

9/26/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy vs. Ed Malone
Mike Paidousis vs. The Brain
Jack Steele vs. Ginger the Wrestling Bear
Babe Zaharias vs. Muscles

9/29/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Benny Becker beat Jack Steele
Mike Clancy beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Don McIntyre & Tarzan White beat The Black Monsters in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note: During the match between Don McIntyre & Tarzan White and The Black Monsters, McIntyre removed The Brain’s mask to identify him as Joe Stalin. This had already been done on September 19, 1952, in Atlanta

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/3/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Stalin beat Benny Becker
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat Jack Steele & Joe Kirkland
Mike Clancy draw Tarzan White
Don McIntyre beat Muscles(unmasked as Tiny Mills) in a title vs. mask match

10/6/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Moore beat Mike Clancy
Tarzan White beat Benny Becker
Don McIntyre & Nick Carter beat Joe Stalin & Muscles
Note: During the match between Don McIntyre & Nick Carter and Joe Stalin & Muscles, McIntyre removed Muscles’ mask to identify him as Tiny Mills. This had already been done on October 3, 1952, in Atlanta

10/10/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Moore beat Mike Clancy
Jack Steele draw Benny Becker
Don McIntyre beat Tiny Mills
Jim Londos beat Joe Stalin

10/13/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tournament
1st round
Jack Moore beat Jack Steele
Tarzan White beat Bob Shipp by DQ
Benny Becker beat Mike Clancy
Jack Wentworth beat Nick Carter
Semifinals
Jack Wentworth beat Benny Becker
Jack Moore beat Tarzan White
Finals
Jack Wentworth beat Jack Moore to win tournament

10/17/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy beat Jack Wentworth
Jack Steele draw Tarzan White
Nick Carter beat Kola Kwariani
Eduardo Perez beat Benny Becker
Argentina Rocca beat Jack Moore

10/20/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Jack Moore
Eduardo Perez beat Benny Becker
Jack Steele vs. Mike Clancy
Don McIntyre beat Jack Wentworth

10/24/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Benny Becker beat Jack Wentworth
Jack Steele draw Jack Moore
Joe Slade draw Harry Johnson
Eduardo Perez beat Mike Clancy
Gene Stanlee beat Nick Carter

10/27/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Moore vs. Eduardo Perez
Mary Jane Mull vs. Arlene Ratliff
Don McIntyre vs. Jack Wentworth

10/31/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mary Jane Mull vs. Arlene Ratliff
Eduardo Perez vs. Tarzan White
Leslie Carlton vs. Benny Becker

11/3/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham draw Jack Wentworth
Jack Moore beat Eduardo Perez by DQ
Leslie Carlton beat Nick Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/7/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele draw Jack Moore
Jerry Graham beat Jack Wentworth
Leslie Carlton beat Nick Carter
Don McIntyre beat Eduardo Perez in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee

11/10/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Eduardo Perez
Leslie Carlton beat Jerry Graham
Don McIntyre beat Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leslie Carlton & Eduardo Perez beat Nick Carter & Jerry Graham

11/17/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre vs. Jack Steele
Jerry Graham vs. Jack Moore
Nick Carter vs. Eduardo Perez in an Argentinean boxing match
Jerry Graham & Don McIntyre vs. Jack Steele & Jack Moore

11/19/52 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Eduardo Perez vs. Tarzan White
Jack Moore vs. Jerry Graham
Jack Steele vs. Red Dugan

11/20/52 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Eduardo Perez vs. Tarzan White
Billy Steele vs. Don McIntyre
Jack Steele vs. Gorgeous Gilpin

11/21/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mayes McLain beat Jack Moore
Jack Steele & Billy Steele beat Nick Carter & Jerry Graham
Don McIntyre beat Eduardo Perez

11/24/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham beat Jack Moore
Jack Steele & Billy Steele beat George Curtis & Jack Curtis
Eduardo Perez beat Nick Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/26/52 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Steele & Jack Steele vs. George Curtis & Jack Moore
Eduardo Perez vs. Jerry Graham
plus 1 other match

11/27/52 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Steele vs. Tarzan White
Nick Carter vs. Eduardo Perez
Billy Steele vs. Jack Curtis

11/28/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Moore vs. Mayes McLain
Jerry Graham vs. Eduardo Perez
Jack Steele & Billy Steele vs. George Curtis & Jack Curtis
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias

12/1/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Reese vs. Leroy Hyatt
Jerry Graham vs. Eduardo Perez
George Curtis & Jack Curtis vs. Jack Steele & Billy Steele

12/3/52 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Curtis vs. Eduardo Perez
George Curtis vs. Jack Steele
Billy Steele vs. Jerry Graham

12/5/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Graham beat Billy Steele
Jack Curtis beat Kola Kwariani
George Curtis beat Jack Steele
Argentina Rocca beat Eduardo Perez(sub for Gene Stanlee)

12/8/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham beat Billy Steele
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Jack Steele & Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre beat Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/9/52 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Eduardo Perez
Jack Curtis draw Jack Steele
George Curtis beat Billy Steele

12/10/52 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Curtis & Jack Curtis vs. Billy Steele & Jack Steele
Eduardo Perez vs. Red Dugan
George Curtis vs. Billy Steele

12/12/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Curtis draw Babe Zaharias
Jack Steele beat Jack Curtis
Don McIntyre beat Eduardo Perez
Argentina Rocca beat Gene Stanlee

12/15/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tournament
1st round
Don McIntyre beat George Curtis
Jerry Graham beat Bob Shipp
Babe Zaharias beat Tarzan White
Jack Steele beat Jack Curtis
Semifinals
Babe Zaharias beat Jerry Graham
Don McIntyre beat Jack Steele
Finals
Don McIntyre beat Babe Zaharias

12/16/52 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias
George Curtis & Jack Curtis vs. Jack Steele & Billy Steele

12/18/52 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Curtis vs. Jack Steele
George Curtis vs. Red Dugan
Billy Steele vs. Tarzan White

12/19/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Jack Steele & Billy Steele
Mayes McLain beat Jerry Graha(:31)
Red McIntyre beat Kola Kwariani
Leslie Carlton no contest with Argentina Rocca

12/22/52 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre vs. Lord Carlton
Violet Viann vs. Mars Bennett
Jerry Graham vs. Babe Zaharias

12/26/52 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele & Babe Zaharias beat Red Dugan & Red McIntyre
Mayes McLain beat Jerry Graham
Violet Viann beat Mars Bennett
Don McIntyre beat Leslie Carlton by DQ in a match with Paul Jones special referee

Notes: Promoter for Marietta was Elmo Chappell. Wrestling was much more sporadic at this time. There were several stretches without ads and it seems that no cards were staged at all during those times. Marietta seems to die as a regular stop at the end of 1952 and wouldn't host regular cards again (at least on this level) for a long, long time

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/2/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Graham beat Kola Kwariani
Mayes McLain beat Mel Meiners
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jack Steele & Babe Zaharias
Argentina Rocca beat Gene Stanlee

1/5/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Steele vs. Bill Heirs
Jerry Graham vs. Aldo Bogni
Don McIntyre & Herb Welch vs. John Bulger & Babe Zaharias in a no time limit match

1/8/53 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McIntyre beat Red Dugan
Herb Welch beat Jack Steele by DQ
Aldo Bogni beat Jerry Graham

1/9/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Herb Welch beat Red Dugan
Aldo Bogni beat Jerry Graham
Don McIntyre & Bill Heirs beat Jack Steele & John Bulger
Leslie Carlton beat Mayes McLain(sub for Argentina Rocca)

1/12/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Bill Heirs
Jerry Graham beat John Bell
Herb Welch beat Jack Steele in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/15/53 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Aldo Bogni beat Don McIntyre
Herb Welch beat John Bell
Red Dugan beat Jerry Graham

1/20/53 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni beat Jerry Graham
Tex Riley beat Jack Steele by DQ
Tom Mahoney beat Mayes McLain

1/26/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Herb Welch beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Sky Low Low beat Farmer Pete in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex Riley beat Jack Steele
Aldo Bogni beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title

1/30/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Herb Welch beat Aldo Bogni by DQ
Jack Steele beat Tex Riley
Farmer Pete & Tuffy McRae beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie
Mayes McLain beat Mike Paidousis

2/9/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Shipp vs. Red Dugan
Don McIntyre vs. Aldo Bogni
Mike Paidousis & Jack Steele vs. Tex Riley & Gorgeous Gilpin

2/16/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Aldo Bogni
Betty White vs. Kathleen Wimbley
Don McIntyre vs. Leslie Carlton
Jack Steele vs. Tex Riley

2/20/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Jack Steele
Tex Riley vs. Red Dugan
Kathleen Wimbley vs. Betty White
Don McIntyre beat Aldo Bogni to win Southern Title
Mayes McLain beat Leslie Carlton

2/23/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gorgeous Gilpin beat Harry Smith
Louie Ross & Tex Riley beat Jack Steele & Mike Paidousis
Aldo Bogni beat Mayes McLain in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/23/53 Fitzgerald, GA
Don McIntyre beat Bob Shipp
Red Dugan beat Tiny Oxford

2/24/53 Douglasville, GA @ American Legion Hall
Betty White vs. Kathleen Wimberly
Red Dugan vs. Tarzan White

3/2/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Leon Kneece draw Leroy Hyatt
Mike Paidousis beat Gorgeous Gilpin
Aldo Bogni beat Mayes McLain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Steele beat Tex Riley by countout

3/7/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mayes McLain beat Howard Cantonwine
Mike Paidousis beat Aldo Bogni by DQ
Henry Harrell draw Tex Riley
Gorgeous George beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title

3/11/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Steele vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Howard Cantonwine vs. Aldo Bogni
Don McIntyre vs. Mike Paidousis
Tex Riley vs. Gorgeous George

3/14/53 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Howard Cantonwine
Henry Harrell draw Tex Riley
Mike Paidousis no contest with Gorgeous George
Note: It appears that this card was run with cooperation of Paul Jones’ Atlanta office in an effort to add Savannah to the growing territory’s regular circuit

3/16/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Farmer Andrews
Henry Harrell vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Jack Steele vs. Tex Riley
Don McIntyre vs. Aldo Bogni

3/17/53 McDonough, GA @ Gym
Tiny Oxford vs. Red Dugan
The Stranger vs. Terry Foster

3/23/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Majors beat Carol Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Harrell beat Terry Foster
Tex Riley beat Jack Carter

3/24/53 McDonough, GA @ Gym
Jack Carter vs. Tiny Oxford
Bud Andrews vs. Mr. X

3/27/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Henry Harrell beat Tex Riley
Mike Paidousis beat Jack Carter
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Jack Steele & Jungle Boy
Don McIntyre beat Mayes McLain

3/30/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gorgeous Gilpin beat Jack Carter
Mike Paidousis & Aldo Bogni beat Don McIntyre & Farmer Andrews
Henry Harrell beat Tex Riley in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/31/53 McDonough, GA @ Gym
Don McIntyre & Tiny Oxford vs. Bob Shipp & Mr. X

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/3/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Carlos Guzman beat Jack Steele
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy draw Irish Jackie & ??
Henry Harrell beat Tex Riley by DQ
Don McIntyre & Mike Paidousis beat Mayes McLain & Aldo Bogni

4/6/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Steele beat Jack Carter
Irish Jackie beat Sonny Boy Cassidy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carlos Guzman beat Aldo Bogni by DQ
Tex Riley beat Henry Harrell in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/7/53 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McIntyre & Tex Riley beat Henry Harrell & Aldo Bogni
Carlos Guzman beat Jack Steele

4/7/53 McDonough, GA @ Gym
Tiny Oxford vs. Joe Estes
Lucky Gilpin vs. Mr. X

4/11/53 Porterdale, GA @ Memorial Gym
Farmer Pete vs. Irish Jackie
Jack Steele vs. Tex Riley

4/13/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Irish Jackie beat Farmer Pete
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie
Henry Harrell beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Steele & Aldo Bogni beat Carlos Guzman & Tex Riley

4/16/53 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Henry Harrell beat Tex Riley
Carlos Guzman beat Aldo Bogni
Jack Coulter draw Gorgeous Gilpin

4/17/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Mayes McLain
Carlos Guzman beat Red Dugan
Henry Harrell beat Tex Riley in a no time limit match
Ray Gunkel beat Aldo Bogni

4/20/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dan O'Connor beat Mike Paidousis
Tex Riley beat Jack Steele
Carlos Guzman beat Aldo Bogni
Don McIntyre beat Henry Harrell by DQ

4/21/53 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Henry Harrell beat Don McIntyre
Carlos Guzman draw Tex Riley
Dan O'Connor beat Mike Paidousis

4/24/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Henry Harrell beat Carlos Guzman
Dan O’Connor draw Tex Riley
Art Nelson vs. Mike Paidousis
Aldo Bogni beat Don McIntyre

4/27/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Battle royal
Bob Shipp draw Gorgeous Gilpin
Louie Ross beat Mayes McLain
Dan O'Connor draw Tex Riley
Carlos Guzman beat Henry Harrell

5/4/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tex Riley beat Bob Shipp
Sonny Myers beat Carlos Guzman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dan O'Connor & Jack Steele beat Louie Ross & ??

5/8/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele beat Tex Riley
Carlos Guzman beat Dan O’Connor
Henry Harrell beat Mike Paidousis
Sonny Myers beat Art Nelson by DQ

5/12/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Randy Boatwright beat Leroy Hyatt
Louie Ross beat Bob Shipp
Henry Harrell beat Carlos Guzman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Carter beat Jack Steele in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/16/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Danny Dusek
Carlos Guzman vs. Tex Riley
Don McIntyre vs. Henry Harrell
Art Nelson vs. Argentina Rocca

5/18/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Danny Dusek beat Dan O'Connor
Mr. Moto beat Nick Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Harrell beat Tex Riley in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/23/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tex Riley beat Danny Dusek
Henry Harrell beat Carlos Guzman
Art Nelson beat Nick Carter
Don McIntyre beat Mr. Moto

5/25/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Raoul Lopez vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Henry Harrell vs. Tex Riley
Nick Carter & Carlos Guzman vs. Danny Dusek & Jack Steele

5/30/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele vs. Carlos Guzman
Nick Carter & Tex Riley vs. Danny Dusek & Raoul Lopez
Art Nelson vs. Henry Harrell

6/1/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Steele vs. Red McIntyre
Danny Dusek vs. Tex Riley
Bobby Lane vs. Carlos Guzman
Don McIntyre vs. Art Nelson

6/4/53 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Art Nelson beat Carlos Guzman
Bobby Lane beat Tex Riley
Nick Carter beat Raoul Lopez

6/6/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Bobby Lane
Don McIntyre beat Art Nelson by DQ

6/8/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobby Lane vs. Nick Carter
Red McIntyre vs. Art Nelson
John Smith & Al Smith beat Don McIntyre & Tex Riley

6/12/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tex Riley beat Carlos Guzman
Bobby Lane beat Red McIntyre
Art Nelson beat Bobby Roberts
Don McIntyre beat Juan Humberto

6/15/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Art Nelson
Bobby Lane vs. Red McIntyre
John Smith & Al Smith vs. Don McIntyre & Tex Riley in a match with Chief Chewacki as special referee

6/19/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Danny Dusek
Tex Riley beat Mayes McLain
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Bobby Lane & Art Nelson

6/22/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Chief Chewacki
Danny Dusek vs. Red McIntyre
Millie Stafford vs. Cora Combs
Art Nelson beat Tex Riley

6/26/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cora Combs vs. Millie Stafford
Tex Riley, Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. Danny Dusek, Bobby Lane & Art Nelson

6/29/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Harry Smith vs. Red Dugan
Nick Carter & Red McIntyre vs. Bob Shipp & Chief Chewacki
Art Nelson vs. Tex Riley in a loser leaves town match

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/3/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Danny Dusek vs. Red McIntyre
Don McIntyre beat Bobby Lane
Nick Carter beat Art Nelson in the 6th round of a boxing match

7/6/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Chief Chewacki
Danny Dusek & Wild Man Zimm vs. Gorgeous Gilpin & Tex Riley
Jack Steele vs. Red McIntyre

7/10/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele & Danny Dusek beat Harry Smith & Red McIntyre
Wild Man Zimm beat Tex Riley
Buddy Rogers beat Nick Carter

7/13/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wild Man Zimm beat Red McIntyre
Gorgeous Gilpin beat Harry Smith
Wild Man Zimm beat Chief Chewacki
Johnny Valentine & Tex Riley beat Bob Shipp & Danny Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/20/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tex Riley vs. Wild Man Zimm
Mildred Burke vs. Cora Combs
Johnny Valentine vs. Danny Dusek
Red McIntyre vs. Chief Chewacki

7/24/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wild Man Zimm beat Red McIntyre
Johnny Valentine beat Tex Riley
Mildred Burke beat Cora Combs
Don McIntyre beat Danny Dusek

7/27/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jackie Fargo beat Bob Shipp
Red McIntyre beat Harry Smith
Johnny Valentine no contest with Wild Man Zimm
Don McIntyre beat Danny Dusek

7/31/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jackie Fargo beat Joe Kirkland
Johnny Valentine beat Mayes McLain
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Danny Dusek & Wild Man Zimm

8/3/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Shipp vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Don McIntyre & Jackie Fargo vs. Danny Dusek & Chief Chewacki
Johnny Valentine vs. Wild Man Zimm

8/7/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Tarzan Hewitt
Jackie Fargo vs. Wild Man Zimm
Johnny Valentine vs. Danny Dusek
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Buddy Rogers by DQ in a handicap match

8/10/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Danny Dusek draw Gorgeous Gilpin
Tarzan Hewitt beat Red McIntyre
Wild Man Zimm beat Jackie Fargo
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/14/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan Hewitt beat Red McIntyre
Wild Man Zimm beat George Bruckman
Red Dugan beat Jackie Fargo
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

8/17/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gorgeous Gilpin vs. Chief Chewacki
Danny Dusek vs. Red McIntyre
Johnny Valentine & Jackie Fargo vs. Tarzan Hewitt & Wild Man Zimm

8/21/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Danny Dusek
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Chewacki
Don McIntyre beat Tarzan Hewitt
Verne Gagne beat Wild Man Zimm

8/24/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ethel Johnson & Betty White vs. Babs Wingo & Kathleen Wimbley in a match with Beau Jack as special referee
Swedish Angel beat Red McIntyre
Johnny Valentine beat Tarzan Hewitt in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/28/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jackie Fargo vs. Swedish Angel
Johnny Valentine & Red McIntyre vs. John Smith & Al Smith

8/31/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Shipp vs. Johnny Harmon
Gorgeous Gilpin vs. Swedish Angel
Don McIntyre vs. Johnny Valentine

9/1/53 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Johnny Harmon beat Wild Man Zimm by DQ
Swedish Angel beat Jackie Fargo
Johnny Valentine draw Buddy Rogers

9/3/53 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Buddy Rogers beat Wild Bill Zimm in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine no contest with Frank Hewitt in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jackie Fargo as special referee
Swedish Angel beat Johnny Harmon

9/4/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan Hewitt vs. Wild Man Zimm
Johnny Harmon vs. Swedish Angel
Johnny Valentine & Don McIntyre vs. John Smith & Al Smith

9/7/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wild Man Zimm beat Jackie Fargo
Tarzan Hewitt beat Johnny Harmon
Johnny Valentine beat Ramon Cernados
Don McIntyre beat Swedish Angel in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee

9/10/53 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Frank Hewitt in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Swedish Angel beat Wild Bill Zimm in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernados drew Johnny Harmon

9/11/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Harmon beat Jackie Fargo
Johnny Valentine beat Tarzan Hewitt
Swedish Angel beat Ramon Cernados
Don McIntyre double countout with Buddy Rogers in a title vs. title match

9/14/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wild Man Zimm vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Johnny Harmon vs. Ramon Cernados
Johnny Valentine vs. Swedish Angel
Don McIntyre vs. Tarzan Hewitt

9/17/53 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernados & Johnny Harmon vs. Frank Hewitt & Wild Bill Zimm
plus 1 other match

9/17/53 Youth, GA @ Youth School Gym
Don McIntyre vs. Bob Shipp
Red Dugan vs. Gorgeous Gilpin

9/18/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Harmon vs. Ramon Cernados
Johnny Valentine vs. Swedish Angel in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee

9/21/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobby Lane vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Ramon Cernados vs. Tarzan Hewitt
Red Roberts vs. Johnny Harmon
Don McIntyre vs. Johnny Valentine

9/23/53 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McIntyre & Johnny Valentine beat Frank Hewitt & Bobby Lane in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Roberts beat Johnny Harmon in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/25/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Lane vs. Ramon Cernados
Johnny Valentine vs. Wild Man Zimm
Red Roberts beat Johnny Harmon
Don McIntyre beat Swedish Angel

9/28/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobby Lane vs. Ramon Cernados
Ray Villmer vs. Tarzan Hewitt
John Smith & Al Smith vs. Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre

9/29/53 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Red McIntyre vs. Wild Man Zimm
Ray Villmer vs. Tarzan Hewitt
Don McIntyre vs. John Smith & Al Smith in a handicap match

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/2/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Cernados vs. Tarzan Hewitt
Bobby Lane vs. Ray Villmer
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. John Smith & Al Smith in a match with 2 referees

10/5/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Tarzan Hewitt
Bobby Lane vs. Red McIntyre
John Smith & Al Smith draw Ray Villmer & Johnny Valentine

10/9/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Tarzan Hewitt
Tito Infante & Little Beaver beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
Red McIntyre beat John Smith by DQ
Ray Villmer beat Al Smith

10/12/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tarzan Hewitt vs. Wild Man Zimm
Mike Paidousis vs. Bobby Lane
Ray Villmer & Don McIntyre vs. John Smith & Al Smith

10/16/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Johnny Valentine
John Smith & Al Smith beat The Horseshoe Kids
Ray Villmer beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title

10/19/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Villmer vs. Bobby Lane
Ann Laverne vs. Beverly Morris
Don McIntyre vs. Tarzan Hewitt
Mike Paidousis vs. Red McIntyre

10/23/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red Dugan vs. Wild Man Zimm
Bobby Lane vs. Red McIntyre
Ray Villmer vs. Tarzan Hewitt
Mike Paidousis vs. Baron Leone

10/26/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Roy Graham beat Red McIntyre
Tarzan Hewitt beat Bob Shipp
Bobby Lane beat Mike Paidousis
Ray Villmer beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/30/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Graham beat Eddie Gossett
Mike Paidousis & Red McIntyre beat The Horseshoe Kids
Ray Villmer beat Don McIntyre

11/2/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Ford beat Wild Man Zimm
Bobby Lane draw Red McIntyre
Ray Villmer beat Roy Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ford, Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Wild Man Zimm & The Horseshoe Kids

11/5/53 Cedartown, GA @ High School
Ann Laverne vs. Catherine Simpson
Bobby Ford vs. Bobby Lane

11/6/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Lane beat Roy Graham
Red McIntyre beat Howard Cantonwine
Bob Ford draw Tarzan Hewitt
Ray Villmer beat Gorgeous George by DQ

11/9/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Randy Boatwright vs. Leon Kneece
Bob Ford vs. Red Dugan
Ray Villmer & Red McIntyre vs. Tarzan Hewitt & Iron Man Talun

11/16/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobby Lane vs. Great Goliath
Karl Kowalski vs. Red McIntyre
Mildred Burke vs. Millie Stafford
Ray Villmer vs. Tarzan Hewitt

11/20/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Kowalski draw Red McIntyre
Great Goliath beat Bobby Lane
Mildred Burke beat Millie Stafford
Ray Villmer beat Mike Paidousis

11/21/53 Cedartown, GA High School
Mildred Burke vs. Millie Stafford
Red McIntyre no contest with Red Dugan

11/23/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Red McIntyre(20:00)
Gorgeous Gilpin beat Bob Shipp by DQ
Great Goliath beat Tarzan Hewitt
Don McIntyre beat Karl Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/27/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Shipp draw Donn Lewin
Jack Dillon draw Red McIntyre
Great Goliath beat Tarzan Hewitt
Mike Paidousis, Donn Lewin & Red McIntyre beat Bob Shipp, Jack Dillon & Karl Kowalski

11/28/53 Cedartown, GA @ High School
Red Dugan vs. Red McIntyre in a Texas death match
Bob Shipp vs. Tiny Oxford

11/30/53 Thomson, GA @ High School
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. Karl Kowalski & Bob Shipp

12/3/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Dillon draw Red McIntyre(20:00)
Mike Paidousis beat Bob Shipp
Donn Lewin beat Karl Kowalski by DQ
Don McIntyre beat Gorgeous George in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/4/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Donn Lewin beat Red Dugan
Jack Dillon & Karl Kowalski beat Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre
Gorgeous George beat Mike Paidousis

12/5/53 Cedartown, GA @ High School
Gorgeous George beat Red McIntyre

12/10/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Donn Lewin vs. Jack Dillon
Karl Kowalski vs. Red McIntyre
Nell Stewart vs. Ida Mae Martinez
Don McIntyre vs. Great Goliath

12/11/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martinez
Mike Paidousis beat Great Goliath
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jack Dillon & Karl Kowalski

12/12/53 Cedartown, GA @ High School
Bob Shipp & Red Dugan vs. Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre
Nell Stewart vs. Ida Mae Martinez

12/14/53 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Karl Kowalski
Donn Lewin vs. Mike Clancy
Terry Majors vs. Carole Carota
Jack Dillon vs. Don McIntyre

12/15/53 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Carole Carota beat Terry Majors
Mike Clancy beat Mike Paidousis
Donn Lewin & Red McIntyre beat Jack Dillon & Karl Kowalski by DQ

12/18/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal featuring Jack Dillon, Red McIntyre, Donn Lewin, Karl Kowalski, Mike Clancy and Mike Paidousis
Terry Majors beat Carole Carota
Mike Clancy draw Red McIntyre
Jack Dillon beat Mike Paidousis
Donn Lewin beat Karl Kowalski

12/22/53 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Dillon & Carole Carota beat Donn Lewin & Terry Majors
Tex Riley beat Karl Kowalski by DQ
Mike Clancy draw Leo Numa

12/25/53 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Harry Smith beat Joe Kirkland
Leo Numa beat Donn Lewin
Terry Majors beat Carole Carota
Tex Riley beat Karl Kowalski
Mike Clancy beat Jack Dillon by DQ

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy draw Karl Kowalski
Babe Zaharias beat Donn Lewin
Leo Numa beat Tex Riley
Don McIntyre beat Jack Dillon

1/1/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red Dugan & Bob Shipp vs. Red McIntyre & Harry Smith

1/4/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Victorio Gonzales vs. Tuffy McRae
Leo Numa vs. Jack Dillon
Frank Taylor vs. Red McIntyre
Ray Villmer beat Don McIntyre

1/5/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Terry Majors vs. Carole Carota
Red McIntyre beat Jack Dillon

1/7/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Vito Gonzales vs. Tito Infante
Mike Clancy vs. Bob Shipp

1/8/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Karl Kowalski
Mike Clancy draw Frank Taylor
Tito Infante & Tuffy McRae beat Fritz Krueger & Fuzzy Cupid
Ray Villmer beat Leo Numa

1/11/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Randy Boatwright vs. Choo-Choo Lynn
Frank Taylor vs. Wild Man Zimm
Leo Numa vs. Babe Zaharias
Don McIntyre beat Ray Villmer to win Southern Title

1/12/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Ben Porter vs. J.C. Johnson in an amateur match
Red McIntyre vs. Red Dugan
Jack Dillon vs. Tiny Oxford

1/14/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red Dugan & Bob Shipp vs. Mike Clancy & Honey Boy Hannigan
plus 2 other matches

1/18/54 Thomson, GA @ High School
Frank Taylor & Babe Zaharias vs. Mike Clancy & Leo Numa
Babe Zaharias vs. Mike Clancy
Leo Numa vs. Frank Taylor

1/21/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red Dugan vs. Red McIntyre
Mike Clancy vs. Babe Zaharias

1/25/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Leo Numa draw Jack Dillon
Gorgeous Gilpin beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Mildred Burke beat Catherine Simpson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Taylor beat Don McIntyre

1/27/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Mildred Burke vs. Millie Stafford
Red Dugan vs. Red McIntyre

1/29/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dillon vs. Wild Man Zimm
Red McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias
Leo Numa vs. Frank Taylor
Mildred Burke vs. Catherine Simpson

2/4/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red McIntyre vs. Red Dugan in a Texas death match
Honey Boy Hannigan vs. Wild Man Zimm

2/8/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gorgeous Gilpin vs. Wild Man Zimm
Leo Numa & Red McIntyre vs. Jack Dillon & Babe Zaharias
Frank Taylor vs. Swedish Angel

2/11/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias
Wild Bill Collins vs. Red Dugan

2/18/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Shipp
Walter Kameroff vs. Wild Bill Collins

2/19/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Walter Kameroff draw Tinker Todd
Red McIntyre beat Omar Khayam
Leo Numa beat Frank Taylor
Verne Gagne beat Art Nelson

2/22/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Reyes Nacho beat Leo Numa
Tinker Todd beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Ida Mae Martinez beat Shirley West in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Taylor beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/25/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Tinker Todd vs. Red Dugan
Prince Omar vs. Walter Kameroff

3/1/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Reyes Nacho beat Walter Kameroff
Leo Numa beat Omar Khayam by DQ
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jack Dillon & Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/2/54 Waynesboro, GA @ National Guard Armory

3/4/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building

3/9/54 Waynesboro, GA @ National Guard Armory

3/11/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Prince Omar vs. Tinker Todd
Bob Shipp vs. Honey Boy Hannigan

3/15/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mildred Burke vs. Bonnie Watson
Don Big Kettle & Dick Big Kettle vs. Leo Numa & Red McIntyre

3/18/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Dick Kettle vs. Red Dugan
Bob Shipp vs. Honey Boy Hannigan

3/22/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lee Grable beat Omar Khayam
Mildred Burke beat Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Big Kettle & Dick Big Kettle beat Don McIntyre & Gorgeous Gilpin

3/23/54 Fitzgerald, GA @ Blue-Gray Gym
Carol Carota vs. Ruth Boatcallie
Jack Steele vs. Mike Paidousis

3/25/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building

3/26/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Big Kettle & Dick Big Kettle beat Don McIntyre & Gorgeous Gilpin
Lee Grable beat Omar Khayam
Mildred Burke beat Bonnie Watson
Verne Gagne beat Sky Hi Lee

3/29/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Clyde Steeves vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Lee Grable vs. Swedish Angel
Red McIntyre vs. Dick Big Kettle
Freddie Blassie vs. Don Big Kettle

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. Red Dugan & Bob Shipp
plus 2 other matches

4/2/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre vs. Don Big Kettle
Don McIntyre vs. Clyde Steeves
Dick Big Kettle vs. Lee Grable
Freddie Blassie vs. Swedish Angel

4/5/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Clyde Steeves beat Al Szosz
Ada Ash vs. Ali Gator in a woman vs. animal match
Don Big Kettle & Dick Big Kettle vs. Lee Grable & Red McIntyre
Freddie Blassie vs. Swedish Angel

4/9/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Big Kettle draw Swedish Angel
Clyde Steeves beat Lee Grable
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre

4/9/54 Lawrenceville, GA @ High School
Red Dugan vs. Prince Omar
Bob Shipp vs. Red McIntyre

4/12/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Red McIntyre draw Don Big Kettle
Clyde Steeves draw Dick Big Kettle
Lu Kimm beat Jack Dillon
Clyde Steeves, Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Chief Chewacki, Don Big Kettle & Dick Big Kettle by DQ

4/16/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre draw Don Big Kettle & Dick Big Kettle
Lu Kimm beat Swedish Angel
Freddie Blassie beat Clyde Steeves
Pat O’Connor no contest with Hans Schmidt

4/19/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lu Kimm beat Wild Man Zimm
White Savage beat Red McIntyre
Clyde Steeves beat Dick Big Kettle
Don McIntyre beat Don Big Kettle in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/26/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Shipp vs. Lu Kimm
White Savage vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Red McIntyre vs. Wild Man Zimm
Freddie Blassie vs. Clyde Steeves

4/30/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gorgeous Gilpin beat White Savage
Lu Kimm beat Jack Dillon
Art Nelson beat Red McIntyre
Argentina Rocca beat Reggie Lisowski

5/3/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Dillon vs. White Savage
Suzanne Smith vs. Catherine Simpson
Tom Mahoney vs. Lu Kimm
Don McIntyre vs. Clyde Steeves

5/7/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lu Kimm beat Clyde Steeves
Mary Jane Mull draw Ida Mae Martinez
Red McIntyre beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Harry Smith draw White Savage
Verne Gagne beat Hans Hermann

5/10/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lu Kimm beat White Savage
Suzanne Smith beat Millie Stafford by DQ
Harry Smith beat Jack Thompson
Clyde Steeves beat Red McIntyre

5/11/54 Eastman, GA @ High School
Mr. Junior America(aka Harry Smith) vs. Bob Shipp
Red McIntyre vs. Red Dugan

5/14/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Clyde Steeves beat Jack Thompson
Harry Smith & Red McIntyre beat Jack Dillon & White Savage
Art Nelson beat Yukon Eric by DQ

5/17/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Shipp beat Randy Boatwright
Millie Stafford beat Suzanne Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Clyde Steeves & White Savage beat Lu Kimm & Chief Big Heart

5/21/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Shipp draw Harry Smith
Chief Big Heart beat Clyde Steeves
Don McIntyre beat White Savage
Art Nelson beat Yukon Eric

5/24/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
El Toro beat White Savage
Jack Dillon beat Frank Thompson
Millie Stafford beat Ida Mae Martinez
Chief Big Heart beat Clyde Steeves

5/26/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)
Millie Stafford draw Ida Mae Martinez
Don McIntyre & Harry Smith beat Jack Dillon & White Savage
Notes: This is believed to have been the first airing of the local televised wrestling program out of Atlanta, “Live Atlanta Wrestling”, featuring Ray McCay as the host. The show aired on WLWA TV Channel 11, an ABC affiliate, and according to some sources, was seen in other towns around Georgia on a weekly delay. The programs were done in the WLWA studios located on West Peachtree Street. McCay had previously been broadcasting matches on WQXI 790 AM radio.

5/29/54 Eastman, GA @ High School
Suzanne Smith vs. Millie Stafford
Red McIntyre vs. Bob Shipp

5/31/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Harry Smith beat Frank Thompson
Mildred Burke beat Millie Stafford
El Toro beat Jack Dillon
Clyde Steeves draw Chief Big Heart(60:00)

6/2/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/4/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Toro beat Clyde Steeves
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Dillon
Mildred Burke beat Mary Jane Mull
Art Nelson beat Hans Schmidt

6/7/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
El Toro beat Bob Shipp
Harry Smith draw Tex Riley(30:00)
Don McIntyre & Chief Big Heart beat Jack Dillon & Clyde Steeves

6/9/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/10/54 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Frank Thompson vs. Honey Boy Hannigan
Jack Dillon vs. Tex Riley
Chief Big Heart vs. El Toro

6/11/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Harry Smith vs. Frank Thompson
Jack Dillon vs. Tex Riley
Don McIntyre & Chief Big Heart vs. Jack Steele & El Toro
Bill Longson beat Lu Kimm

6/14/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gorgeous Gilpin beat Frank Thompson
Jerry Graham beat Tex Riley by countout
Chief Big Heart draw El Toro(30:00)
Clyde Steeves beat Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/16/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/17/54 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Dillon vs. Tex Riley
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart
Red McIntyre vs. El Toro
Jerry Graham, Jack Dillon & El Toro vs. Chief Big Heart, Tex Riley & Red McIntyre

6/18/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Graham draw Harry Smith
Red McIntyre beat Clyde Steeves
Jack Steele & El Toro beat Tex Riley & Chief Big Heart
Argentina Rocca beat Art Nelson by DQ

6/21/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Dillon vs. Randy Boatwright
Harry Smith vs. Chief Big Heart
Freddie Blassie vs. El Toro
Jerry Graham vs. Tex Riley

6/23/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/24/54 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Dillon vs. El Toro
Clyde Steeves vs. Tex Riley
Freddie Blassie vs. Don McIntyre

6/25/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tex Riley draw Chief Big Heart
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jack Steele & El Toro
Freddie Blassie beat Jack Dillon
Verne Gagne beat Art Nelson by DQ

6/28/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Harry Smith vs. Jack Steele
Don McIntyre vs. El Toro
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart
Art Nelson vs. Clyde Steeves

6/30/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/2/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Harry Smith beat Jack Steele
Jerry Graham draw Chief Big Heart
El Toro beat Jack Dillon
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson by DQ

7/7/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Gorgeous George beat Red McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Dugan draw Tex Riley in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/7/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/9/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Dillon
Tex Riley beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Jack Steele & El Toro beat Harry Smith & Red McIntyre
Gorgeous George beat Bill Melby

7/14/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/15/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Chief Big Heart, Jack O'Reilly & Tex Riley beat Jack Dillon, Red Dugan & Jerry Graham
Jerry Graham draw Jack O'Reilly
Red Dugan draw Chief Big Heart
Tex Riley beat Jack Dillon

7/21/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/22/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Millie Stafford vs. Gloria Yantis

7/23/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Harry Smith vs. Jack O’Reilly
Jerry Graham vs. Tex Riley
Carole Yantis draw Millie Stafford
El Toro beat Chief Big Heart
Art Nelson draw Roy McClarty wrestled to a

7/26/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Millie Stafford beat Carole Yantis

7/28/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/29/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Chief Big Heart vs. Jerry Graham
Red Dugan vs. Jack Steele

7/30/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack O’Reilly draw Tex Riley
Jerry Graham beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Jack Steele & El Toro beat Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart
Verne Gagne beat Gorgeous George

8/2/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack O’Reilly draw El Toro wrestled(30:00)
Bonnie Watson beat Joyce Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Graham beat Red McIntyre
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Steele

8/2/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Mildred Burke vs. Millie Stafford
Jack Dillon vs. Tex Riley

8/4/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/5/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Chief Big Heart vs. Jerry Graham
Millie Stafford vs. Joyce Smith

8/6/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Jack Steele
Chief Big Heart beat Harry Lewis
Jack O’Reilly draw Tex Riley
Mildred Burke beat Bonnie Watson
Argentina Rocca beat El Toro(unmasked as Bibber McCoy) in a no DQ, no time limit match

8/9/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Benny Matta beat Bob Shipp
Mildred Burke beat Bonnie Watson
Jerry Graham beat Jack O’Reilly
Chief Big Heart beat El Toro(unmasked as Bibber McCoy)

8/9/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Jack Steele vs. Wild Man Zimm
Jack Dillon vs. Tex Riley

8/11/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/12/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham in a Texas death match
Tex Riley beat Red Dugan

8/13/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Graham beat Gorgeous Gilpin
Chief Big Heart beat Jack O’Reilly
Jack Steele & El Toro beat Benny Matta & Red McIntyre
Argentina Rocca beat Art Nelson

8/13/54 Eastman, GA @ High School
Wild Man Zimm vs. Jack Dillon
Bonnie Watson vs. Katherine Simpson

8/16/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Randy Boatwright vs. Wild Man Zimm
Jack Dillon vs. Red McIntyre
Don McIntyre vs. El Toro
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart

8/16/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Jack Steele vs. Tex Riley
Benny Matta vs. Jack O’Reilly

8/18/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/19/54 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Battle royal featuring Chief Big Heart, Jack Steele, El Toro, Benny Matta, Jack Dillon, Red McIntyre, Wild Man Zimm, and Jack O'Reilly
Plus other matches

8/19/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Mildred Burke beat Katherine Simpson(sub for Millie Stafford)
Jerry Graham beat Tex Riley

8/20/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Graham beat Wild Man Zimm
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Dillon
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jack Steele & El Toro
June Byers beat Mildred Burke to win Women’s World Title
Notes: It has been reported that the match between Burke and June Byers was a shoot, in that Burke was not supposed to lose the title, but when she became injured during the second fall and the match had to be stopped, Byers was awarded the title due to the fact she had won the first fall. Upset with the decision, Burke went to California and created the WWWWA, a women's promotion, and named herself as champion.

8/23/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Benny Matta beat Randy Boatwright
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jack O’Reilly & Bibber McCoy
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart in a Texas death match

8/23/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Tex Riley vs. Wild Man Zimm
Jack Dillon vs. Jack Steele

8/25/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/26/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Chief Big Heart & Don McIntyre beat El Toro & Jerry Graham

8/28/54 Hartwell, GA @ Hart County Auditorium
Jack Steele vs. Tex Riley
Red Dugan vs. Benny Matta

8/30/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack O’Reilly draw Pierre DeGaulle
Chief Big Heart beat Red Vagnone
Nick Carter beat El Toro by DQ
Jerry Graham beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/30/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Jack Steele vs. Red McIntyre
Jack Dillon vs. Tex Riley in a Texas death match

9/1/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/2/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red Dugan & Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart & Don McIntyre

9/2/54 Americus, GA @ Community Center Auditorium
Red McIntyre vs. Jack Dillon
Jack Steele vs. Benny Matta

9/3/54 Washington, GA @ High School
Red Dugan vs. Pierre DeGaulle
Tokyo Joe vs. Ben Matta

9/3/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter beat Jack O’Reilly
Pierre DeGaulle beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Tokyo Joe beat Tex Riley
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson draw Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre

9/6/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pierre DeGaulle beat Red Vagnone
Allan Garfield beat Red McIntyre
Nick Carter beat El Toro
Jerry Graham beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/8/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/9/54 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Benny Matta vs. Tokyo Joe
Allan Garfield vs. Pierre DeGaulle
Nick Carter vs. El Toro

9/9/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart in a boxing match
Red McIntyre vs. Red Vagnone

9/10/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Carter draw El Toro
Mike Paidousis draw Allan Garfield
Chief Big Heart beat Red Vagnone
Argentina Rocca beat Hans Hermann

9/11/54 Washington, GA @ Lions Club Building
Wild Man Zimm vs. Tokyo Joe
Jack O'Reilly vs. Harry Smith

9/13/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Red Vagnone beat Wild Man Zimm
Allan Garfield beat Pierre DeGaulle
Don McIntyre beat El Toro by DQ
Jerry Graham beat Nick Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/13/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Mike Paidousis & Chief Big Heart vs. The Bowery Boys

9/15/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/17/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Allan Garfield beat Red McIntyre
Jerry Graham vs. Nick Carter
Mike Paidousis beat Jack Steele
Jack O’Reilly vs. Pierre DeGaulle
Verne Gagne beat Roy McClarty

9/18/54 Washington, GA @ Lions Club Building
Tokyo Joe vs. Pierre DeGaulle
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack O'Reilly

9/18/54 Hartwell, GA @ Hart County School
Red McIntyre vs. Allan Garfield in a Texas death match
Red Dugan vs. Tiny Oxford

9/20/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nick Carter draw Jack Dillon(20:00)
Allan Garfield beat Pierre DeGaulle
Tokyo Joe beat Jack O’Reilly
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/20/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Mike Paidousis & Wild Man Zimm vs. Jack Steele & El Toro

9/22/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/24/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tokyo Joe beat Red Vagnone
Jerry Graham beat Pierre DeGaulle
Jack O’Reilly & Allan Garfield vs. Mike Paidousis & Chief Big Heart
Argentina Rocca beat El Toro by DQ

9/25/54 Washington, GA @ Lions Club Building
El Toro & Jack Steele vs. Pierre DeGaulle & Mike Paidousis
Jack Steele vs. Pierre DeGaulle
Mike Paidousis vs. El Toro

9/27/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nell Stewart vs. Barbara Baker
Allan Garfield beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
Jerry Graham vs. Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear

9/29/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Barbara Baker vs. Nell Stewart
Allan Garfield beat Pierre DeGaulle
Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear beat Jerry Graham
Allan Garfield & Tokyo Joe(subs for Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson) beat Mike Paidousis & Chief Big Heart

10/4/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Steele vs. Mike Paidousis
Tokyo Joe vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Jerry Graham vs. Don McIntyre
Allan Garfield vs. Chief Big Heart

10/6/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/7/54 Warrenton, GA @ Gym
Mike Graham vs. Don McIntyre
Red McIntyre vs. Tokyo Joe

10/7/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Allan Garfield beat Chief Big Heart
Cora Combs vs. Belle Starr

10/8/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Nick Carter
Red McIntyre draw El Toro
Cora Combs beat Belle Starr
Chief Big Heart vs. Tokyo Joe
Don McIntyre beat Allan Garfield

10/11/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McGee vs. Jack Dillon
Red McIntyre vs. Tokyo Joe
Allan Garfield & Jerry Graham vs. Don McIntyre & Chief Big Heart

10/13/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/13/54 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Nick Carter beat Allan Garfield
Don McGee draw El Toro

10/14/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Chief Big Heart vs. Allan Garfield
Red McIntyre vs. Jerry Graham

10/18/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McGee beat Red Vagnone
Red McIntyre beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Tokyo Joe beat Chief Big Heart by countout
Jerry Graham beat Allan Garfield in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match

10/19/54 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo-Choo Lynn beat Chuck Music
Don McGee beat Red Vagnone by DQ
Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart beat Allan Garfield & Jerry Graham

10/20/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/21/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Chief Big Heart & Red McIntyre vs. Allan Garfield & Jerry Graham

10/22/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McGee vs. El Toro
Nick Carter & Red McIntyre vs. Jack Steele & Tokyo Joe
Allan Garfield vs. Jerry Graham
Chief Big Heart vs. Wild Red Berry

10/23/54 LaFayette, GA @ High School
Red Vagnone vs. Jack Steele
Tokyo Joe vs. Don Magee

10/27/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/28/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Ivan The Terrible vs. Chief Little Beaver
Jerry Graham beat Red McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/29/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre draw Tokyo Joe
Don McGee beat Jack Dillon
Little Beaver beat Ivan The Terrible
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Steele
Verne Gagne beat Jerry Graham by DQ

11/3/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/4/54 Porterdale, GA @ Gym
Jack Steele vs. El Toro
Johnny Harmon vs. Benny Matta

11/4/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red McIntyre vs. Jerry Graham
Chief Big Heart vs. Ivan Petroff

11/5/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson vs. Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre

11/8/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Harry Smith vs. Ivan Petroff
Jerry Graham vs. Johnny Harmon
Chief Big Heart vs. Tokyo Joe
Johnny Harmon, Harry Smith & Chief Big Heart vs. Jerry Graham, Ivan Petroff & Tokyo Joe

11/10/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/11/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red McIntyre vs. Jerry Graham
Chief Big Heart vs. Tokyo Joe

11/13/54 Porterdale, GA @ Gym
Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear vs. Jack Steele
Jack Dillon vs. El Toro

11/13/54 LaFayette, GA @ High School
Red Dugan vs. Red McIntyre
Lucky Gilpin vs. Honey Boy Hannigan

11/15/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Jack Dillon vs. Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear
Pierre DeGaulle vs. El Toro

11/15/54 Clarkesville, GA @ Trade School
Chief Big Heart & Red McIntyre vs. Red Dugan & Jerry Graham
Red Dugan vs. Chief Big Heart
Red McIntyre vs. Jerry Graham

11/17/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/18/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Jerry Graham vs. Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear

11/19/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McGee beat Harry Lewis
Chief Big Heart draw El Toro
Harry Smith & Red McIntyre beat Jack Steele & Tokyo Joe by DQ
Argentina Rocca beat Jerry Graham

11/20/54 Tallapoosa, GA @ Old Town Hall
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. Jack Dillon & El Toro

11/20/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Argentina Rocca vs. Tokyo Joe
Red Dugan vs. Harry Smith

11/20/54 LaFayette, GA @ High School
Pierre DeGaulle & Lucky Gilpin vs. Charley Harben & Ivan Petroff
Pierre DeGaulle vs. Charley Harben
Lucky Gilpin vs. Ivan Petroff

11/22/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Jack Dillon & El Toro vs. Don McGee & Pierre DeGaulle

11/24/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/26/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament
Red McIntyre beat Johnny Harmon, Chief Big Heart, Ivan Petroff, Jerry Graham, Pierre DeGaulle and Tommy O’Toole to win tournament

11/27/54 Porterdale, GA @ Gym
Pierre DeGaulle vs. Charlie Harbin
Jack Steele vs. Ben Matta

11/27/54 LaFayette, GA High School
Lucky Gilpin vs. Red Dugan
Harry Smith vs. Ivan Petroff

11/29/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Jack Steele vs. Benny Matta
Jack Dillon vs. El Toro in a no holds barred match

12/1/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/1/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Wild Red Berry vs. Chief Big Heart
Tommy O'Toole vs. Johnny Harmon

12/3/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy O’Toole beat Johnny Harmon
Tokyo Joe beat Harry Smith in a judo jacket match
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Red McIntyre no contest with Wild Red Berry

12/4/54 LaFayette, GA @ High School
El Toro vs. Wild Man Zimm
Jack Dillon vs. Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear

12/6/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kathy Branch beat Ethel Brown
Tommy O’Toole beat El Toro by DQ
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/6/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Catherine Simpson vs. Jo Ann Mullineaux
Benny Matta vs. Jack Steele

12/8/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/8/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Chief Big Heart & Harry Smith vs. Red Dugan & Tommy O'Toole

12/9/54 Rochelle, GA @ High School
Chuck Molnar vs. Jack Dillon
Jack Steele vs. Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear

12/10/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Harmon draw Tokyo Joe
Tommy O’Toole no contest with El Toro
Kathy Branch beat Ethel Brown
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham by DQ

12/11/54 Greenville, GA High School
Jack Steele & El Toro vs. Chief Big Heart & Benny Matta

12/11/54 LaFayette, GA @ High School
No wrestling

12/13/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy O’Toole vs. El Toro
Johnny Harmon vs. Tokyo Joe
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart in a Texas death match
Tommy O’Toole & Johnny Harmon vs. Tokyo Joe & El Toro

12/13/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Jack Steele & Catherine Simpson vs. Harry Smith & Jo Ann Mullineaux

12/15/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/15/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
China Mira vs. Kathy Branch
Red Dugan vs. Johnny Harmon

12/17/54 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Harmon beat Ivan Petroff
Tommy O’Toole beat Eddie Gossett
El Toro beat Pierre DeGaulle
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart in a loser leaves town, Texas death match
Notes: Despite the stipulation in the match between Jerry Graham and Chief Big Heart, Big Heart remained wrestling and did not leave. It is unclear as to how this was done.

12/18/54 LaFayette, GA @ High School
Jo Ann Mullineaux vs. Catherine Simpson
Black Jack Dillon vs. Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear
Pierre DeGaulle vs. ??
Note: Preview of Dec 18 card says Dillon vs. Gus didn't take place as the car carrying Gus was involved in an accident in Rome, Ga.

12/20/54 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. Tokyo Joe
Don McIntyre & Pierre DeGaulle vs. Tommy O’Toole & Jack Steele

12/20/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Jack Dillon & Ivan Petroff vs. Johnny Harmon & Harry Smith

12/22/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/22/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red Dugan vs. Johnny Harmon
Tokyo Joe vs. Harry Smith

12/27/54 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Battle royal featuring Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear, Jerry Graham, Ivan Petroff, Harry Smith and Gordon Walker plus other matches

12/29/54 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/29/54 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Jo Ann Mullineaux & Harry Smith vs. Red Dugan & Catherine Simpson
Jo Ann Mullineaux vs. Catherine Simpson
Harry Smith vs. Red Dugan

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele beat Harry Smith
Don McIntyre & Harry Smith beat Tommy O’Toole & Jack Steele
Tom Drake beat Ivan Petroff
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham by DQ

1/3/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Johnny Harmon vs. Ivan Petroff
Jerry Graham beat Harry Smith by DQ

1/5/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/6/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red McIntyre vs. Charlie Keene
Jack Bower vs. Ivan Petroff

1/7/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy O’Toole draw Jack Bowers
Dizzy Davis beat Paul DeGaulle
Chief Big Heart beat Tokyo Joe
Don McIntyre beat Jerry Graham

1/10/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Charlie Keene vs. Red McIntyre
Jerry Graham vs. Harry Smith

1/12/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/13/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Tommy O'Toole vs. Red McIntyre
Jack Bauer vs. Ivan Petroff

1/15/55 LaFayette, GA @ High School
Red Dugan & Charlie Keene vs. Jack Bowers & Johnny Harmon
Charlie Keene vs. Jack Bowers
Red Dugan vs. Johnny Harmon

1/17/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Jack Bowers vs. Charlie Keene
Jerry Graham vs. Harry Smith in a boxing match

1/19/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/20/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red Dugan & Charlie Keene vs. Johnny Harmon & Benny Matta
Benny Matta vs. Red Dugan
Charlie Keene vs. Johnny Harmon

1/22/55 LaFayette, GA @ High School
Tokyo Joe vs. Chief Big Heart
Charlie Keene vs. Johnny Harmon

1/24/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Harry Smith & Jack Bowers vs. Charlie Keene & Ivan Petroff

1/26/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/27/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Jack Bowers, Johnny Harmon & Red McIntyre vs. Jerry Graham, Charlie Keene & Tommy O'Toole
Tommy O'Toole vs. Jack Bowers
Charlie Keene vs. Johnny Harmon
Jerry Graham vs. Red McIntyre

1/28/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Johnny Harmon
China Mira beat Carol Cook
Dizzy Davis beat Harry Smith
Don McIntyre & Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham & Tokyo Joe

1/29/55 LaFayette, GA @ High School
Johnny Harmon & Jo Ann Mullineaux vs. Charlie Keene & Catherine Simpson
Charlie Keene vs. Johnny Harmon
Jo Ann Mullineaux vs. Catherine Simpson

1/31/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Johnny Harmon vs. Charlie Keene
Jerry Graham vs. Harry Smith

2/2/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/3/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red McIntyre vs. Jerry Graham
Don McIntyre vs. Tommy O'Toole

2/4/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Tommy O’Toole
Chris Averoff beat Benny Matta
Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart beat Tommy O’Toole & Aldo Bogni
Jerry Graham beat Dizzy Davis

2/7/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Bowers vs. Aldo Bogni
Tommy O’Toole vs. Chris Averoff
Dizzy Davis vs. Chief Big Heart
Jack Bowers & Chris Averoff vs. Tommy O’Toole & Aldo Bogni

2/7/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Harry Smith & Gorgeous Gilpin vs. Ivan Petroff & Red Dugan

2/9/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/10/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red McIntyre vs. Jerry Graham in a chicken wire match
Chris Averoff vs. Harry Smith

2/14/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Benny Matta vs. Swedish Angel
Jerry Graham vs. Red McIntyre

2/16/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/17/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Red McIntyre beat Ivan Petroff in a hair vs. beard match
Chris Averoff vs. Johnny Harmon

2/18/55 Lavonia, GA @ American Legion Building
Red McIntyre vs. Jerry Graham
Chris Averoff vs. Harry Smith

2/21/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Harry Smith beat Ivan Petroff
Chris Averoff draw Aldo Bogni
Jerry Graham beat Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith & Chris Averoff beat Ivan Petroff & Aldo Bogni

2/21/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Johnny Harmon vs. Benny Matta
Red McIntyre vs. Swedish Angel

2/23/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/24/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Johnny Harmon & Red McIntyre vs. Ivan Petroff & Carlos Rodriguez
Ivan Petroff vs. Johnny Harmon
Red McIntyre vs. Carlos Rodriguez

2/28/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Aldo Bogni vs. Gorgeous Gilpin
Harry Smith vs. Red McIntyre
Jerry Graham vs. Dizzy Davis

2/28/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Chris Averoff vs. Carlos Rodriguez
Benny Matta vs. Tokyo Joe

3/2/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/7/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tom Drake draw Harry Smith(20:00)
Swedish Angel beat Red McIntyre
Jerry Graham beat Dizzy Davis in a Texas death match

3/7/55 Quitman, GA @ High School
Jack Bowers vs. Carlos Rodriguez
Chris Averoff vs. Tokyo Joe

3/7/55 Clarkesville, GA @ Trade School
Swedish Angel vs. Jack Bowers
Johnny Harmon vs. Red Dugan

3/9/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/11/55 Lavonia, GA @ American Legion Building
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. Dizzy Davis & Jerry Graham
Red McIntyre vs. Dizzy Davis
Don McIntyre vs. Jerry Graham

3/14/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Milan vs. Tokyo Joe
Jack Vansky vs. Harry Smith
Dizzy Davis vs. Swedish Angel
Tommy Milan & Harry Smith vs. Jack Vansky & Tokyo Joe

3/14/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Chris Averoff & Jo Ann Mullineaux vs. Carlos Rodriguez & Catherine Simpson

3/14/55 Clarkesville, GA @ Trade School
Red Dugan & Ivan Petroff vs. Johnny Harmon & Benny Matta
Ivan Petroff vs. Johnny Harmon
Red Dugan vs. Benny Matta

3/16/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/18/55 Lavonia, GA @ American Legion Building
Dizzy Davis vs. Tommy Nilan
Tokyo Joe vs. Benny Matta

3/21/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Milan vs. Wild Red Berry
Andre Drapp vs. Jerry Graham
Jack Vansky vs. Dizzy Davis

3/21/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Chris Averoff vs. Swedish Angel
Carlos Rodriguez beat Red McIntyre

3/23/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/25/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tokyo Joe beat Swedish Angel
Andre Drapp draw Dizzy Davis
Wild Red Berry beat Red McIntyre
Don McIntyre beat Jerry Graham by TKO in 6th round of a boxing match

3/25/55 Lavonia, GA @ American Legion Building
Tommy Nilan vs. Jack Vansky
Carlos Rodriguez vs. Steve Novak

3/28/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Jerry Graham by countout
Dizzy Davis beat Steve Novak by countout
Wild Red Berry beat Gorgeous George in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/28/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Chris Averoff vs. Aldo Bogni
Carlos Rodriguez no contest with Red McIntyre in a chicken wire match

3/30/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Aldo Bogni
Andre Drapp beat Carlos Rodriguez
Tokyo Joe beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Wild Red Berry beat Gorgeous George

4/4/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Chris Averoff vs. Wild Red Berry
Carlos Rodriguez vs. Red McIntyre in a boxing match

4/6/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/8/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Andre Drapp & Red McIntyre beat Dizzy Davis & Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ
Penny Banner beat Betty Hawkins
Jerry Graham beat Tokyo Joe

4/8/55 Lavonia, GA @ American Legion Building
Johnny Harmon & Steve Novak vs. Chris Averoff & Jack Vansky
Chris Averoff vs. Steve Novak
Johnny Harmon vs. Jack Vansky

4/11/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Betty Hawkins vs. Jo Ann Mullineaux
Steve Novak vs. Carlos Rodriguez

4/13/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/15/55 Lavonia, GA @ American Legion Building
June Byers vs. Penny Banner
Jack Vansky vs. Steve Novak

4/18/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Jack Vansky & Ivan Petroff vs. Steve Novak & Johnny Harmon

4/19/55 Valdosta, GA @ Moody Air Force Base
Jack Vansky & Penny Banner vs. Steve Novak & Jo Ann Mullineaux

4/20/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/22/55 Lavonia, GA @ American Legion Building
Jerry Graham vs. Bob Cummings
Tokyo Joe vs. Steve Novak

4/23/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Johnny Harmon
Johnny Harmon & Red McIntyre beat Dizzy Davis & Hard Boiled Haggerty
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Jerry Graham beat Andre Drapp

4/23/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Jo Ann Mullineaux & Steve Novak vs. Betty Hawkins & Carlos Rodriguez
Jo Ann Mullineaux vs. Betty Hawkins
Steve Novak vs. Carlos Rodriguez

4/25/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Steve Novak & Red McIntyre vs. Carlos Rodriguez & Ivan Petroff

4/27/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/29/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Steve Novak draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Bob Cummings beat Carlos Rodriguez
Don McIntyre & Andre Drapp beat Jerry Graham & Dizzy Davis by DQ

4/29/55 Lavonia, GA @ American Legion Building
Ivan Petroff & Tokyo Joe vs. Lucky Gilpin & Johnny Harmon
Lucky Gilpin vs. Ivan Petroff
Tokyo Joe vs. Johnny Harmon

4/30/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Red McIntyre vs. Carlos Rodriguez
Eddie Gossett vs. Tarzan White

5/2/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Cummings draw Ace Freeman(15:00)
Dizzy Davis beat Ivan Petroff
Tokyo Joe beat Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Cummings & Dizzy Davis beat Ivan Petroff & Ace Freeman

5/2/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Steve Novak vs. Red Dugan
Charro Azteca vs. Red McIntyre

5/4/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/6/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Johnny Harmon
Red McIntyre draw Charro Azteca
Dizzy Davis beat Bob Cummings
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart in an Indian strap match

5/6/55 Lavonia, GA @ American Legion Building
Tokyo Joe vs. Doran O'Hara

5/7/55 Bremen, GA @ High School

5/9/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve Novak draw Ace Freeman
Bob Cummings beat Dizzy Davis by DQ
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart

5/9/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Doran O'Hara vs. Red Dugan
Charro Azteca vs. Red McIntyre
Doran O'Hara & Red McIntyre vs. Red Dugan & Charro Azteca

5/11/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/13/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Steve Novak draw Charro Azteca
Andre Drapp beat Tokyo Joe by DQ
Bob Cummings beat Dizzy Davis
Don McIntyre beat Jerry Graham in a Texas death match

5/14/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Eddie Gossett & Jerry Graham vs. Andre Drapp & Ace Freeman

5/16/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Charro Azteca beat Ace Freeman
Bob Cummings beat Andre Drapp
Dizzy Davis beat Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/16/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Ivan Petroff vs. Tarzan White
Doran O'Hara vs. Tokyo Joe

5/18/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/21/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre draw Dizzy Davis
Tarzan White beat Tokyo Joe
Andre Drapp beat Eddie Gossett by DQ
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jerry Graham & Dizzy Davis

5/21/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Ace Freeman & Steve Novak vs. Red Dugan & Ivan Petroff
Steve Novak vs. Ivan Petroff
Ace Freeman vs. Red Dugan

5/23/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Charro Azteca vs. Red McIntyre
Eddie Gossett vs. Andre Drapp
Jerry Graham vs. Dizzy Davis

5/23/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Tarzan White beat Tokyo Joe
Bob Cummings vs. Doran O'Hara

5/25/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/28/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Eddie Gossett & Jerry Graham vs. Andre Drapp & Red McIntyre
Andre Drapp vs. Jerry Graham
Eddie Gossett vs. Red McIntyre

5/30/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Red McIntyre draw Charro Azteca(15:00)
Andre Drapp beat Doran O’Hara
Eddie Gossett beat Dizzy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Andre Drapp & Red McIntyre beat Doran O’Hara & Charro Azteca

5/30/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Bob Cummings vs. Steve Novak
Tarzan White vs. Tokyo Joe in a Texas death match

6/1/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/4/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett vs. Doran O’Hara
Roy Shire vs. Ace Freeman
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson vs. Jerry Graham & Dizzy Davis

6/4/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
No wrestling

6/6/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Steve Novak vs. Bob Cummings
Tarzan White vs. Tokyo Joe in a boxing match

6/7/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Eddie Gossett vs. Andre Drapp
Charro Azteca vs. Dizzy Davis
Roy Shire vs. Red McIntyre
Eddie Gossett & Charro Azteca vs. Andre Drapp & Dizzy Davis

6/8/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/10/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Tokyo Joe
Roy Shire beat Bob Cummings
Eddie Gossett beat Red McIntyre
Jerry Graham beat Art Nelson by DQ

6/11/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Eddie Gossett & Roy Shire vs. Bob Cummings & Red McIntyre
Bob Cummings vs. Eddie Gossett
Roy Shire vs. Red McIntyre

6/13/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Larry Hamilton vs. Dick Brown
Roy Shire & Eddie Gossett vs. Andre Drapp & Dizzy Davis

6/13/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Bob Cummings vs. Tarzan White
Steve Novak vs. Charro Azteca

6/15/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/17/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Brown beat Larry Hamilton by DQ
Roy Shire draw Steve Novak
Andre Drapp & Dick Brown beat Eddie Gossett & Larry Hamilton
Freddie Blassie beat Jerry Graham by reverse decision

6/18/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Don McIntyre vs. Ivan Petroff
Tom Drake vs. Bob Cummings

6/20/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Andre Drapp
Farmer Jones beat Eddie Gossett
Dizzy Davis beat Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/20/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Steve Novak & Tarzan White vs. Larry Hamilton & Davy Crockett

6/22/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/24/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Dizzy Davis(15:00)
Roy Shire draw Farmer Jones(20:00)
Freddie Blassie beat Reggie Lisowski(16:00)
Art Nelson beat Jerry Graham(35:00) in a Texas death match

6/25/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson vs. Dick Brown & Tarzan White
Reggie Lisowski vs. Dick Brown
Art Nelson vs. Tarzan White

6/27/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Davy Crockett vs. Red McIntyre
Larry Hamilton vs. Farmer Jones
Roy Shire vs. Dizzy Davis in a no time limit match
Larry Hamilton & Davy Crockett vs. Farmer Jones & Red McIntyre

6/27/55 Valdosta, GA @ Pendleton Park
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson vs. Steve Novak & Tarzan White

6/29/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Shire draw Andre Drapp
Andre Drapp & Farmer Jones beat Roy Shire & Dizzy Davis by DQ
Reggie Lisowski beat Dick Brown
Art Nelson beat Jerry Graham in 7th round of a boxing match

7/2/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Tarzan White vs. Eddie Gossett
Dick Brown vs. Dizzy Davis

7/4/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre Drapp & Farmer Jones vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson
Roy Shire vs. Dizzy Davis in a fence match

7/4/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Steve Novak & Tarzan White vs. Charlie Harben & Chet Wallick

7/6/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/8/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Eddie Gossett
Chet Wallick draw Farmer Jones
Freddie Blassie & Eddie Gossett beat Red McIntyre & Tarzan White
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Jerry Graham

7/9/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Tarzan White vs. Eddie Gossett in a chicken wire match
Andre Drapp vs. Dizzy Davis

7/11/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cowboy Bradley beat Ivan The Terrible
Penny Banner beat Judy Glover
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson beat Dizzy Davis & Farmer Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/11/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Sky Low Low vs. Lord Littlebrook
Freddie Blassie vs. Tarzan White

7/13/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/15/55 Forest Park, GA @ High School
Freddie Blassie & Eddie Gossett beat Andre Drapp(sub for Don McIntyre) & Red McIntyre
Eddie Gossett beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
Red McIntyre draw Andre Drapp

7/16/55 Cedartown, GA @ National Guard Armory
Sky Low Low vs. Cowboy Bradley
Roy Shire vs. Andre Drapp

7/16/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson vs. Dick Brown & Chet Wallick
Chet Wallick vs. Eddie Gossett
Art Nelson vs. Dick Brown

7/18/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Art Nelson vs. Dizzy Davis
Eddie Gossett & Chet Wallick vs. Farmer Jones & Tarzan White

7/18/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Penny Banner vs. Judy Glover
Tokyo Joe beat Andre Drapp

7/20/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/22/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett draw Dizzy Davis
Andre Drapp beat Roy Shire by DQ
Red McIntyre & Dizzy Davis beat Art Nelson & Eddie Gossett by DQ
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie

7/23/55 Cedartown, GA @ National Guard Armory
Roy Shire vs. Andre Drapp
Penny Banner vs. Judy Glover

7/23/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Sky Low Low vs. Lord Littlebrook
Tarzan White vs. Art Nelson

7/25/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Eddie Gossett vs. Dick Brown
Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace vs. Dizzy Davis & Farmer Jones

7/25/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Andre Drapp beat Tokyo Joe by DQ
Tarzan White beat Art Nelson by DQ

7/27/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/29/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Shire vs. Red McIntyre
Eddie Gossett vs. Chet Wallick
Art Nelson beat Farmer Jones
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

7/30/55 Cedartown, GA @ National Guard Armory
Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace vs. Andre Drapp & Chet Wallick
Andre Drapp vs. Bobby Wallace
Roy Shire vs. Chet Wallick

7/30/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Beverly Morris vs. Catherine Simpson
Tarzan White vs. Red Dugan

8/1/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Art Nelson & Tokyo Joe beat Andre Drapp & Tarzan White

8/3/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/5/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Shire beat Dizzy Davis
Art Nelson beat Andre Drapp
Eddie Gossett draw Red McIntyre
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Eddie Gossett

8/6/55 Cedartown, GA @ National Guard Armory
Roy Shire vs. Andre Drapp in a Texas death match
Art Nelson vs. Danno O’Shocker

8/6/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Tarzan White vs. Red Dugan
Farmer Jones vs. Jack Wentworth

8/8/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Art Nelson vs. Andre Drapp
Farmer Jones beat Jack Wentworth

8/10/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/12/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie
Farmer Jones draw Tokyo Joe
Roy Shire no contest with Dizzy Davis
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Wild Red Berry

8/13/55 Cedartown, GA @ National Guard Armory
Dizzy Davis vs. Andre Drapp
Danno O’Shocker vs. Red Dugan

8/13/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Eddie Gossett vs. Tom Drake
Tiny Oxford vs. Joe Estes

8/15/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Red Dugan vs. Tarzan White
Tokyo Joe vs. Farmer Jones

8/17/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/17/55 Summerville, GA @ High School
Red McIntyre vs. Bobby Wallace
Tarzan White vs. Roy Shire
Red McIntyre & Tarzan White vs. Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace

8/19/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp draw Tokyo Joe
Danno O’Shocker beat Eddie Gossett
Dizzy Davis beat Roy Shire
Freddie Blassie beat Wild Red Berry

8/20/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Farmer Jones vs. Eddie Gossett
Dizzy Davis vs. Chet Wallick

8/22/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
El Toro beat Farmer Jones
Danno O’Shocker beat Wild Red Berry

8/24/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/24/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Rayburn vs. Andre Drapp
Farmer Jones vs. El Toro
Freddie Blassie vs. Don McIntyre
Roy Shire vs. Wild Red Berry in a no time limit match

8/24/55 Menlo, GA @ High School
Farmer Jones vs. Tokyo Joe
Tarzan White vs. Eddie Gossett
Farmer Jones & Tarzan White vs. Eddie Gossett & Tokyo Joe

8/26/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Shire draw Dizzy Davis
Cowboy Carlson beat Tokyo Joe
Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace beat Dizzy Davis & Wild Red Berry
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

8/27/55 Cedartown, GA @ National Guard Armory
Farmer Jones & Red McIntyre vs. Red Dugan & Bob Shipp
Bob Shipp vs. Farmer Jones
Red Dugan vs. Red McIntyre

8/27/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Dizzy Davis vs. Andre Drapp
Cowboy Carlson vs. Chet Wallick

8/29/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Eddie Gossett vs. Cowboy Carlson
El Toro beat Danno O’Shocker

8/31/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/31/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Red McIntyre vs. El Toro
Cowboy Carlson vs. Tokyo Joe
Freddie Blassie & Roy Shire vs. Dizzy Davis & Wild Red Berry in a no time limit match

9/2/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament
1st round
Cowboy Carlson beat Dizzy Davis
Wild Red Berry beat Farmer Jones
Roy Shire beat Danno O’Shocker
Red McIntyre beat Eddie Gossett
Semifinals
Wild Red Berry beat Cowboy Carlson
Roy Shire beat Red McIntyre
Finals
Wild Red Berry beat Roy Shire to win tournament

9/3/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace vs. Cowboy Carlson & Dizzy Davis

9/5/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Tokyo Joe beat Cowboy Carlson
Danno O’Shocker beat El Toro by DQ

9/7/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/9/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp draw Tokyo Joe
Whitey Whittler beat Chet Wallick
Andre Drapp & Cowboy Carlson beat Roy Shire & Tokyo Joe
Don McIntyre beat Wild Red Berry

9/9/55 Menlo, GA @ High School
Beverly Morrison vs. Katherine Simpson
Tarzan White vs. Red Dugan
Beverly Morrison & Tarzan White vs. Red Dugan & Katherine Simpson

9/10/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace vs. Cowboy Carlson & Andre Drapp
Roy Shire vs. Cowboy Carlson
Bobby Wallace vs. Andre Drapp

9/12/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre Drapp vs. Roy Shire
Freddie Blassie vs. Wild Red Berry
Farmer Jones vs. Tokyo Joe
Roy Shire & Freddie Blassie vs. Andre Drapp & Wild Red Berry

9/12/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Danno O’Shocker & Cowboy Carlson vs. Red Dugan & El Toro

9/14/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/14/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
6-man tournament to face Southern Champion Freddie Blassie that included Red Berry, Cowboy Carlson, Danny O'Shocker, Roy Shire, Bobby Wallace and Whitey Whittler

9/16/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Danno O’Shocker beat El Toro by DQ
Andre Drapp vs. Whitey Whittler
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title in a Texas death match

9/17/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Freddie Blassie vs. Andre Drapp
Bobby Wallace vs. Danno O'Shocker

9/17/55 Cedartown, GA @ National Guard Armory
Cowboy Carlson & Tom Drake vs. Red Dugan & Bob Shipp
Red Dugan vs. Tom Drake
Cowboy Carlson vs. Bob Shipp

9/19/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Roy Shire beat Farmer Jones
Whitey Whittler beat Cowboy Carlson
Andre Drapp draw Freddie Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/19/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Beverly Morris vs. Catherine Simpson
Bobby Wallace vs. Juan Hernandez

9/21/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/22/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Freddie Blassie vs. Whitey Whittler
Red McIntyre vs. Tokyo Joe

9/23/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Tokyo Joe
Andre Drapp & Red McIntyre beat Whitey Whittler & Tokyo Joe
Cowboy Carlson beat El Toro by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Roy Shire by DQ

9/24/55 Cedartown, GA @ National Guard Armory
Charlie Harben & Bob Shipp vs. Juan Hernandez & Tarzan White
Juan Hernandez vs. Bob Shipp
Charlie Harben vs. Tarzan White

9/24/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Andre Drapp vs. Tokyo Joe
Tom Drake vs. Joe Estes

9/26/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Shipp draw Cowboy Carlson
Danno O’Shocker beat Whitey Whittler by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Andre Drapp in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker & Cowboy Carlson beat Bob Shipp & Whitley Whittler

9/26/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Juan Hernandez & Red McIntyre vs. Tokyo Joe & El Toro

9/28/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/30/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Whitey Whittler & El Toro beat Danno O’Shocker & Farmer Jones to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Freddie Blassie beat Red McIntyre

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Freddie Blassie vs. Andre Drapp
Nick Carter vs. Bobby Wallace

10/3/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Frank Taylor vs. Farmer Jones
Betty Hawkins vs. Barbara Baker
Freddie Blassie vs. Andre Drapp in a match with 2 referees

10/3/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Whitey Whittler & El Toro vs. Danno O’Shocker & Cowboy Carlson

10/5/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/7/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Frank Taylor beat Cowboy Carlson
Betty Hawkins draw Barbara Baker
Andre Drapp & Cowboy Carlson beat Frank Taylor & Tokyo Joe
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie in a boxing match

10/7/55 Cedartown, GA @ National Guard Armory
Farmer Jones & Danno O'Shocker vs. Roy Shire & Whitey Whittler
Whitey Whittler vs. Danno O’Shocker
Farmer Jones vs. Roy Shire

10/8/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Cowboy Carlson & Farmer Jones vs. El Toro & a suitable partner

10/10/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Frank Taylor vs. Red McIntyre
Danno O’Shocker vs. El Toro
Freddie Blassie vs. Roy Shire

10/10/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Betty Hawkins vs. Barbara Baker
Tom Drake vs. Whitey Whittler

10/12/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/12/55 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Frank Taylor vs. Danny O'Shocker
Andre Drapp vs. Eduardo Perez
Don McIntyre vs. Roy Shire

10/12/55 Griffin, GA @ High School
Whitey Whittler beat Farmer Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carol Cook beat Barbara Baker

10/14/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Frank Taylor draw Red McIntyre
Roy Shire beat Farmer Jones
Eduardo Perez beat Danno O’Shocker
Andre Drapp & Red McIntyre beat Frank Taylor & Freddie Blassie

10/15/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
El Toro & Whitey Whittler vs. Farmer Jones & Don McIntyre
Whitey Whittler vs. Farmer Jones
El Toro vs. Don McIntyre

10/17/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobby Wallace vs. Tex Riley
Roy Shire vs. Gorgeous George
Nick Carter vs. El Toro

10/17/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Herb Welch & Andre Drapp vs. Frank Taylor & Whitey Whittler

10/18/55 Dearing, GA @ High School
Roy Shire vs. Danno O'Shocker
Kathryn Simpson vs. Beverly Morris

10/19/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/19/55 Griffin, GA @ High School
Andre Drapp & Herb Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Whitey Whittler
Andre Drapp beat Eduardo Perez
Herb Welch drew Whitey Whittler

10/20/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Gorgeous George vs. Roy Shire
Eduardo Perez vs. Tex Riley

10/21/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Herb Welch draw El Toro
Tex Riley draw Whitey Whittler
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Gorgeous George

10/22/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Nick Carter vs. El Toro

10/24/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Roy Shire vs. Andre Drapp
Nick Carter vs. Freddie Blassie
Danno O’Shocker vs. Tex Riley
Nick Carter & Andre Drapp vs. Roy Shire & Freddie Blassie in a no time limit match

10/24/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Frank Taylor vs. Herb Welch
Tom Drake vs. Whitey Whittler

10/25/55 Valdosta, GA @ Moody Air Force Base
Don Roche vs. Tom Drake
Roy Shire vs. Danno O’Shocker

10/26/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/26/55 Griffin, GA @ High School
Freddie Blassie beat Andre Drapp
Don McIntyre beat Whitey Whittler

10/28/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tex Riley beat Roy Shire
Danno O’Shocker beat Frank Taylor
Eduardo Perez draw Andre Drapp
Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

10/29/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Bob Shipp vs. Nick Carter
Frank Taylor vs. Danno O'Shocker

10/31/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nick Carter vs. Eduardo Perez
Andre Drapp vs. Whitey Whittler
Freddie Blassie vs. Red McIntyre
Nick Carter, Andre Drapp & Red McIntyre vs. Freddie Blassie, Eduardo Perez & Whitey Whittler in a no time limit match

11/2/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/2/55 Griffin, GA @ High School
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie
El Toro beat Danno O'Shocker

11/4/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament
1st round
Freddie Blassie beat Tom Drake
Nick Carter beat El Toro
Tex Riley beat Whitey Whittler
Eduardo Perez beat Andre Drapp
Semifinals
Nick Carter beat Freddie Blassie
Eduardo Perez beat Tex Riley
Finals
Eduardo Perez beat Nick Carter to win tournament
Red McIntyre beat Eduardo Perez by DQ

11/5/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Nick Carter vs. El Toro in a hair vs. mask match
Whitey Whittler vs. Tom Drake

11/7/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre Drapp vs. Eduardo Perez
Boris Kalmikoff & Whitey Whittler vs. Danno O’Shocker & Tex Riley

11/9/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/9/55 Griffin, GA @ High School
Don McIntyre beat El Toro in a no time limit match
Andre Drapp beat Eduardo Perez by DQ

11/12/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Nick Carter & Danno O'Shocker vs. El Toro & Boris Kalmikoff
Nick Carter vs. Boris Kalmikoff
Danno O'Shocker vs. El Toro

11/14/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Eduardo Perez draw Red McIntyre
Andre Drapp beat El Toro by DQ
Tex Riley beat Boris Kalmikoff
Andre Drapp & Red McIntyre beat Eduardo Perez & El Toro in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/16/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/16/55 Griffin, GA @ High School
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Eduardo Perez by DQ
Don McIntyre draw Eduardo Perez
Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

11/16/55 Menlo, GA
Andre Drapp & Tarzan White vs. Boris Kalmikoff & Whitey Whittler
Andre Drapp vs. Boris Kalmikoff
Tarzan White vs. Whitey Whittler

11/18/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Eduardo Perez
Frank Taylor draw Tarzan White
Tex Riley beat Boris Kalmikoff by DQ
Freddie Blassie & Eduardo Perez beat Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre

11/19/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
El Toro & Whitey Whittler vs. Nick Carter & Don Roche
El Toro vs. Don Roche
Whitey Whittler vs. Nick Carter

11/21/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Eduardo Perez beat Bob Shipp
Barbara Baker beat Belle Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/21/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Frank Taylor vs. Tex Riley
Don Roche vs. El Toro

11/23/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/25/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp & Tex Riley beat Whitey Whittler & El Toro(unmasked as Bibber McCoy) by DQ
Barbara Baker beat Belle Starr
Freddie Blassie beat Red McIntyre to win Southern Title

11/26/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Freddie Blassie & Belle Starr vs. Barbara Baker & Nick Carter
Freddie Blassie vs. Nick Carter
Belle Starr vs. Barbara Baker

11/28/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Eduardo Perez draw Red McIntyre
Andre Drapp beat Billy Blassie by DQ
Roger Mackay beat Boris Kalmikoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Blassie & Eduardo Perez beat Andre Drapp & Red McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/28/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Belle Starr vs. Barbara Baker
Frank Taylor vs. Tex Riley

11/30/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/1/55 Gainesville, GA @ Civic Building
Belle Starr vs. Barbara Baker
Boris Kalmikoff vs. Roger Mackay

12/2/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Billy Blassie by DQ
Tex Riley beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Roger Mackay beat Eduardo Perez
Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie beat Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre

12/2/55 Greensboro, GA @ City Auditorium
Tarzan White vs. Whitey Whittler
Belle Starr vs. Barbara Baker

12/3/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Billy Blassie & Freddie Blassie vs. Don McIntyre & Tex Riley
Freddie Blassie vs. Tex Riley
Billy Blassie vs. Don McIntyre

12/5/55 Valdosta, GA @ Livestock Arena
Mike Paidousis & Tom Drake vs. Frank Taylor & Boris Kalmikoff

12/7/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/9/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Graham beat Billy Blassie
Roger Mackay beat Frank Taylor
Jackie Nichols beat Whitey Whittler
Don McIntyre & Jerry Graham beat Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie to win World Tag Title

12/10/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Billy Blassie & Freddie Blassie vs. suitable opponents

12/12/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Shipp vs. Tex Riley
Jackie Nichols vs. Eduardo Perez
Jerry Graham vs. Roger Mackay in a no time limit match

12/14/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/14/55 Menlo, GA @ High School
Tex Riley & Tarzan White vs. Frank Taylor & Whitey Whittler

12/16/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Tex Riley
Roger Mackay draw Billy Blassie
Jackie Nichols beat Eduardo Perez
Freddie Blassie beat Jerry Graham

12/17/55 Bremen, GA @ High School
Red Dugan & Eduardo Perez vs. Jackie Nichols & Tex Riley
Eduardo Perez vs. Tex Riley
Red Dugan vs. Jackie Nichols
Note: It looks unlikely that Bremen had cards in 1956. I think GCW liked to change their regular spot show towns around.

12/19/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Roche beat Billy Blassie
Freddie Blassie draw Roger Mackay(15:00)
Jerry Graham beat Jackie Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie draw Don Roche & Roger Mackay in a match with Mike Paidousis as special referee

12/21/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/23/55 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Blassie beat Don McIntyre
Roger Mackay beat Boris Kalmikoff
Jackie Nichols beat Mike Paidousis
Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie beat Don McIntyre & Jerry Graham to win World Tag Title

12/26/55 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham vs. Jackie Nichols
Catherine Simpson vs. Beverly Morris
Don Roche vs. Jack Steele
Jerry Graham & Catherine Simpson vs. Jackie Nichols & Beverly Morris

12/28/55 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/2/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jackie Nichols beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

1/4/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/6/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roger Mackay draw Billy Blassie
Red McIntyre beat Whitey Whittler
Don Roche beat Boris Kalmikoff
Roger Mackay & Jackie Nichols beat Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie to win World Tag Title

1/9/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Roche beat Bob Shipp by DQ
Mike Paidousis draw Roger Mackay
Roger Mackay & Don Roche beat Mike Paidousis & Bob Shipp
Jackie Nichols beat Freddie Blassie by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/11/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/16/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul DeGaulle & Mike Paidousis vs. Don Roche & Red McIntyre
Freddie Blassie vs. Jackie Nichols in a no DQ match

1/18/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/23/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack O’Brien beat Bob Clay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Mackay beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
Roger Mackay & Jackie Nichols beat Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie

1/25/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/27/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roger Mackay beat Paul DeGaulle by DQ
Roger Mackay & Chief Big Heart beat Paul DeGaulle & Billy Blassie
Jack O’Brien beat Red McIntyre
Freddie Blassie beat Jackie Nichols

2/1/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/3/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeGaulle draw Jackie Nichols
Mike Paidousis draw Tom Drake
Roger Mackay & Jackie Nichols beat Paul DeGaulle & Jack O’Brien
Chief Big Heart beat Freddie Blassie in an Indian strap match

2/6/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack O’Brien beat Jackie Nichols
Roger Mackay beat Lozano Martinez
Chief Big Heart beat Billy Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/8/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/15/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/18/56 Barnesville, GA @ Gordon Gym
Chief Big Heart & Don McIntyre vs. Billy Blassie & Pierre LaSalle

2/20/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jackie Nichols vs. Pierre LaSalle
Jack O’Brien vs. Roger Mackay
Tom Drake vs. Paul DeGaulle
Pierre LaSalle, Jack O’Brien & Paul DeGaulle vs. Roger Mackay, Tom Drake & Jackie Nichols

2/22/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/29/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/3/56 Barnesville, GA @ Gordon Gym
Billy Blassie & Paul DeGaulle vs. Roger Mackay & Tarzan White

3/5/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tom Drake vs. Great Malenko
Jackie Nichols vs. Pierre LaSalle
Jack O’Brien vs. Chief Big Heart

3/7/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/9/56 East Point, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre & Chief Big Heart beat Paul DeGaulle & Pierre LaSalle

3/12/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Catherine Simpson draw Beverly Morris(15:00)
Jack O’Brien draw Jackie Nichols(15:00)
Rocky Columbo beat Great Malenko by DQ
Jack O’Brien & Catherine Simpson beat Jackie Nichols & Beverly Morris in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/14/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/16/56 Covington, GA @ Junior High School
Roger Mackay & Jackie Nichols beat Paul DeGaulle & Great Malenko
Paul DeGaulle draw Roger Mackay
Jackie Nichols draw Great Malenko

3/21/56 Madison, GA @ Grammar School
Tom Drake & Don McIntyre vs. Paul DeGaulle & Great Malenko(aka Frank Fozo)

3/21/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/23/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jackie Nichols beat Pierre LaSalle
Rocky Columbo draw Great Malenko
Jack O’Brien & Pierre LaSalle beat Roger Mackay & Jackie Nichols to win World Tag Title

3/26/56 Augusta, GA @ WRDW Studios(TV)
Note: Live Wrestling premiered on channel 12 WRDW in Augusta, Georgia on March 26, 1956. The first commentator was Don McIntyre. He was assisted by Lou Stratton

3/28/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/28/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Blassie vs. Rocky Columbo
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart

3/30/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Rocky Columbo beat Paul DeGaulle
Jackie Nichols & Rocky Columbo beat Paul DeGaulle & Billy Blassie
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/2/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Pierre LaSalle & Great Malenko vs. Tom Drake & Jackie Nichols

4/4/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/4/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack O’Brien vs. Rocky Columbo
Belle Starr vs. Catherine Simpson
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart

4/6/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Pierre LaSalle
Dick Raines beat Tom Drake
Jack O’Brien draw Jackie Nichols
Rocky Columbo & Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham & Pierre LaSalle

4/9/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Belle Starr beat Ethel Brown
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart in a Texas death match

4/11/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/13/56 East Point, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Plummer draw Rocky Columbo
Lou Plummer & Dick Raines draw Jackie Nichols & Rocky Columbo
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham(:30)

4/16/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Blassie vs. Tom Drake
Harry Lewis vs. Chief Big Heart
Jerry Graham vs. Rocky Columbo
Jack O’Brien vs. Argentina Rocca

4/18/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/20/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat Lou Plummer
Rocky Columbo beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Dick Raines & Lou Plummer beat Tim Geohagen & Chief Big Heart
Argentina Rocca beat Jack O’Brien

4/23/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jackie Nichols draw Lou Plummer
Chief Big Heart beat Dick Raines by DQ
Rocky Columbo beat Jack O’Brien
Rocky Columbo & Argentina Rocca beat Jerry Graham & Jack O’Brien

4/25/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/27/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen draw Jackie Nichols
Chief Big Heart beat Dick Raines by DQ
Rocky Columbo beat Pierre LaSalle
Argentina Rocca beat Jerry Graham by countout

4/30/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
June Byers vs. Catherine Simpson
Plus matches including Danny McShain

5/2/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/4/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Raines beat Tom Drake
Chief Big Heart beat Lou Plummer
Danny McShain beat Tim Geohagen
Jerry Graham beat Rocky Columbo

5/9/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/9/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Raines draw Jackie Nichols
Danny McShain beat Chief Big Heart
Buddy Rogers beat Jack Bence
Jerry Graham beat Rocky Columbo in a Texas death match

5/11/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jackie Nichols draw Dick Raines
Danny McShain draw Rocky Columbo
Buddy Rogers beat Chief Big Heart
Don McIntyre beat Jerry Graham

5/16/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/16/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Raines & Lou Plummer draw Jack Bence & Rocky Columbo
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart
Jack Bence beat Lou Plummer
Danny McShain no contest with Don McIntyre in a match where North American Title was held up

5/18/56 East Point, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Blassie vs. Tarzan White
Jerry Graham vs. Tom Drake
Danny McShain vs. Chief Big Heart

5/23/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/23/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Raines draw Rocky Columbo
Tim Geohagen beat Babe Zaharias
Jerry Graham draw Jackie Nichols(30:00)
Danny McShain beat Don McIntyre to win held up North American Title

5/25/56 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jackie Nichols draw Jerry Graham(15:00)
Jackie Nichols & Rocky Columbo beat Danny McShain & Jerry Graham
Notes: This is believed to be the first card of a partnership between Marietta and the Atlanta office that lasted through July 1984

5/30/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/31/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gene Stanlee & Jerry Graham vs. Don McIntyre & Rocky Columbo
Beverly Morris vs. Catherine Simpson
Mr. X vs. Tom Drake
Jerry Graham vs. Rocky Columbo

6/2/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Bence beat Lou Plummer(7:00)
Jackie Nichols beat Jerry Graham(14:00)
Gene Stanlee beat Rocky Columbo(15:00)
Don McIntyre & Jackie Nichols beat Jerry Graham & Danny McShain

6/4/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Jack Bence & Jackie Nichols vs. Dick Raines & Mr. X

6/6/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/7/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat Al Moreno
Jackie Nichols draw Lee Grable
Danny McShain no contest with Rocky Columbo
Gene Stanlee beat Jerry Graham by DQ

6/8/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lee Grable beat Dick Raines
Jack Bence beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Jerry Graham & Gene Stanlee beat Jack Bence & Rocky Columbo
Danny McShain beat Jackie Nichols

6/13/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/14/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham beat Gene Stanlee by DQ
Danny McShain draw Red McIntyre(20:00)
Tim Geohagen & Lee Grable beat Lou Plummer & Dick Raines

6/15/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jackie Nichols beat Babe Zaharias
Danny McShain draw Red McIntyre
Jack Bence beat Gene Stanlee by DQ
Jerry Graham & Danny McShain beat Red McIntyre & Rocky Columbo

6/20/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/21/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham draw Red McIntyre(15:00)
Rocky Columbo beat Jack O’Brien by DQ
Lou Plummer beat Lee Grable
Jack O’Brien & Gene Stanlee beat Jerry Graham & Danny McShain

6/22/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen draw Dick Raines
Lee Grable draw Gene Stanlee
Jerry Graham beat Jackie Nichols
Red McIntyre beat Danny McShain by DQ

6/27/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/28/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Columbo beat Danny McShain by DQ
Red McIntyre beat Jerry Graham by DQ

6/29/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rocky Columbo beat Lou Plummer
Zebra Kid beat Jack Bence
Jerry Graham draw Red McIntyre
Don McIntyre beat Danny McShain by knockout in 6th round of a boxing match

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/3/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
included Jerry Graham

7/4/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/5/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gene Stanlee vs. Gory Guerrero
Lee Grable vs. Zebra Kid
Jerry Graham & Danny McShain vs. Rocky Columbo & Red McIntyre in a Texas death match

7/6/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre draw Zebra Kid
Rocky Columbo beat Dick Raines by DQ
Zebra Kid beat Gory Guerrero
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jerry Graham & Danny McShain

7/11/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/12/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Blassie no contest with Dick Raines
Rocky Columbo draw Gory Guerrero
Gene Stanlee draw Red McIntyre(20:00)
Zebra Kid beat Jerry Graham in a mask vs. loser leaves town match

7/13/56 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre draw Zebra Kid
Red McIntyre beat Jerry Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Jerry Graham & Zebra Kid

7/17/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Black Jack Dillon & Bob Sharp vs. Rocky Colombo & Tim Geohagen

7/18/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/19/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lee Grable vs. Zebra Kid
Gene Stanlee & Catherine Simpson vs. Red McIntyre & Beverly Morris

7/20/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Bence beat Billy Blassie
Jack O’Brien draw Rocky Columbo
Gene Stanlee beat Tim Geohagen
Zebra Kid beat Red McIntyre

7/24/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Gene Stanlee vs. Rocky Colombo
Corine Cordero vs. Millie Stafford

7/25/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/26/56Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Blassie beat Zebra Kid by reverse decision
Eddie Gossett beat Red McIntyre
Millie Stafford vs. Catherine Simpson
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson vs. Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre

7/27/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lee Grable draw Rocky Columbo
Jack Bence beat Eddie Gossett by DQ
Zebra Kid beat Red McIntyre in a Texas death match
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson beat Jack Bence & Gene Stanlee

7/31/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Bob Shipp & Zebra Kid vs. Rocky Colombo & Lee Grable

8/1/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/2/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bibber McCoy draw Zebra Kid(20:00)
Freddie Blassie beat Lee Grable
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson no contest with Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre

8/3/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett draw Lee Grable
Gene Stanlee draw Zebra Kid
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson beat Lee Grable & Red McIntyre
Freddie Blassie beat Tarzan White

8/7/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Rocky Colombo & Tarzan White vs. Jack O'Brien & Zebra Kid

8/8/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/9/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Black Jack Dillon vs. Bibber McCoy
Eddie Gossett vs. Red McIntyre
Art Nelson vs. Billy Blassie
Gene Stanlee vs. Argentina Rocca

8/10/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett draw Jack Bence
Red McIntyre beat Art Nelson by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Rocky Columbo
Argentina Rocca beat Zebra Kid by DQ

8/15/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/16/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Art Nelson draw Red McIntyre(20:00)
Zebra Kid beat Bibber McCoy
Billy Blassie beat Al Moreno
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson by DQ

8/17/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett draw Red McIntyre
Tom Drake draw Billy Blassie
Freddie Blassie beat Rip Hawk
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson to win World Tag Title

8/21/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. Jack O'Brien & Zebra Kid

8/22/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/23/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobby Weaver beat Black Jack Dillon
Bull Curry beat Lee Grable
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson to win World Tag Title in a Texas death match

8/24/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bull Curry beat Lee Grable
Cyclone Anaya beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre to win World Tag Title in a Texas death match

8/28/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Bull Curry vs. Cyclone Anaya
Jack O'Brien vs. Zebra Kid

8/29/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/30/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Blassie vs. Eddie Gossett
Art Nelson vs. Bobby Weaver
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. Bull Curry & Zebra Kid

8/31/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Zebra Kid beat Eddie Gossett
Bull Curry beat Rocky Columbo
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack O’Brien
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson beat Freddie Blassie & Zebra Kid in a Texas death match

9/1/56 Camilla, GA @ Mitchell County High School
Black Jack Dillon & Art Nelson vs. Tom Drake & Benny Matta
Plus 2 other matches

9/2/56 Augusta, GA @ WRDW Studios(TV)
Dick Raines vs. Chief Big Heart
Jerry Graham vs. Rocky Columbo

9/4/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Freddie Blassie & Zebra Kid vs. Benny Matta & Bobby Weaver

9/5/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/6/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack O’Brien draw Bobby Weaver
Cyclone Anaya beat Black Jack Dillon
Zebra Kid beat Eddie Gossett by DQ
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson beat Bull Curry & Zebra Kid

9/6/56 Tifton, GA @ Tift County High School
Rip Hawk beat Rocky Columbo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Drake beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

9/7/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Weaver vs. Bull Curry
Art Nelson beat Rocky Columbo
Cyclone Anaya beat Eddie Gossett
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

9/12/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/13/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Bobby Weaver beat Chris Averoff
Zebra Kid beat Art Nelson
Cyclone Anaya beat Eddie Gossett by DQ

9/13/56 Tifton, GA @ Tift County High School
Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie vs. Jack Bence & Benny Matta

9/13/56 Gainesville, GA
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. Red Dugan & Bob Shipp
plus 2 other matches

9/14/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Art Nelson vs. Bobby Weaver
Red McIntyre vs. Bull Curry
Cyclone Anaya vs. Zebra Kid
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie

9/15/56 Camilla, GA @ Mitchell County High School
Black Jack Dillon & Zebra Kid vs. Bibber McCoy & Bobby Weaver

9/18/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson vs. Jack Bence & Tom Drake

9/19/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/20/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chris Averoff vs. Cyclone Anaya
Bobby Weaver vs. Chris Tolos
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson vs. Bull Curry & Zebra Kid

9/20/56 Tifton, GA @ Tift County High School
Billy Blassie draw Tom Drake
Benny Matta & Tom Drake beat Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Benny Matta beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

9/21/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie
Red McIntyre & Cyclone Anaya beat Freddie Blassie & Bull Curry
Eddie Gossett draw Bobby Weaver
Art Nelson beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title

9/22/56 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson vs. Rip Hawk & Chris Tolos

9/25/56 Commerce, GA @ High School(Card cancelled due to road conditions)
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson vs. Red McIntyre & Tarzan White

9/26/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/27/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chris Tolos draw Rip Hawk(20:00)
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack O’Brien by DQ
Eddie Gossett & Art Nelson beat Red McIntyre(sub for Zebra Kid) & Bull Curry

9/27/56 Tifton, GA @ Tift County High School
Tom Drake beat Billy Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Shipp beat Benny Matta in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/28/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett beat Cyclone Anaya by DQ
Red McIntyre beat Black Jack Dillon
Freddie Blassie draw Bobby Weaver
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson to win Southern Title

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/2/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Red McIntyre vs. Bill Blassie
Cyclone Anaya vs. Chris Tolos

10/3/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/4/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cyclone Anaya beat Art Nelson
Jack O’Brien beat Bibber McCoy
Red McIntyre beat Bull Curry

10/4/56 Tifton, GA @ American Legion Home
Tom Drake vs. Bob Shipp
Chris Tolos vs. Rip Hawk

10/5/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chris Tolos draw Bobby Weaver
Bobby Weaver & Cyclone Anaya beat Eddie Gossett & Chris Tolos
Freddie Blassie draw Red McIntyre
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson in 7th round on a boxing match

10/8/56 Camilla, GA @ Mitchell County High School
Tom Drake & Rip Hawk vs. Black Jack Dillon & Chris Tolos

10/9/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Bill Blassie vs. Red McIntyre in a Texas death match
Art Nelson vs. Red Dugan

10/10/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/11/56 Tifton, GA @ American Legion Home
Tom Drake vs. Bob Shipp
Benny Matta vs. Joe Estes

10/12/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack O’Brien
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins beat Chris Tolos & Bibber McCoy
Freddie Blassie beat Red McIntyre

10/12/56 Irwinton, GA @ Wilkinson High School
Included a tag match and 2 other matches featuring Jack O’Brien, Rip Hawk, Benny Matta and Bob Shipp

10/17/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/18/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Fred Atkins beat Jack Bence
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/19/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cyclone Anaya beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Chris Tolos beat Tom Drake
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins beat Bobby Weaver & Cyclone Anaya
Freddie Blassie beat Bull Curry to win Southern Title

10/20/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Otis Castellaw vs. Jack O'Brien in a boxing match
Bobby Weaver vs. Bob Shipp

10/21/56 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Tarzan White
Cyclone Anaya vs. Black Jack Dillon
Chris Tolos vs. Benny Matta

10/23/56 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry
Red McIntyre beat Ike Eakins
Fred Atkins draw Chris Tolos

10/24/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/24/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins vs. Chris Tolos & Bobby Weaver
Freddie Blassie beat Bull Curry to win Southern Title

10/26/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Billy Blassie
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie

10/28/56 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Chris Tolos vs. Cyclone Anaya & Bobby Weaver
Prince Emir vs. Tom Drake
Cyclone Anaya vs. Chris Tolos

10/29/56 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Ike Eakins vs. Red McIntyre
Chris Tolos vs. Bill Parks
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins vs. Bobby Weaver & Red McIntyre

10/30/56 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Cyclone Anaya
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins vs. Chris Tolos & Red McIntyre

10/31/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/31/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fred Atkins beat Cyclone Anaya
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins beat Chris Tolos & Cyclone Anaya
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre

11/2/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chris Tolos draw Bill Parks
Fred Atkins beat Cyclone Anaya
Bobby Weaver draw Ike Eakins
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie in a match with Paul Jones as special referee

11/5/56 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Black Jack Dillon vs. Bill Parks
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins vs. Chris Tolos & Red McIntyre

11/7/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/7/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Parks draw Jack O’Brien(30:00)
Chris Tolos beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie by knockout in 6th round of a boxing match

11/7/56 Griffin, GA @ High School Field House
Red McIntyre & Tarzan White vs. Fred Atkins & Black Jack Dillon
Red McIntyre vs. Bill Blassie

11/9/56 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Parks beat Fred Atkins
Red McIntyre beat Ike Eakins
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Ike Eakins

11/12/56 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Ike Eakins vs. Red McIntyre
Fred Atkins vs. Bill Parks
Tom Drake vs. Chris Tolos

11/13/56 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ike Eakins draw John Tolos
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins beat Bill Parks & Chris Tolos

11/14/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/16/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Weaver beat Jack O’Brien
Fred Atkins draw Red McIntyre
Chris Tolos draw Freddie Blassie
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins by DQ

11/21/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/21/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Corinne Cordero vs. Bonnie Watson
Freddie Blassie & Ike Eakins vs. Jackie Nichols & Red McIntyre

11/23/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Parks beat Fred Atkins by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Belle Starr(sub for Corinne Cordero)
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins beat Jackie Nichols & Bill Parks
Bobby Weaver beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

11/24/56 Commerce, GA @ High School
Corine Cordero vs. Bonnie Watson
Bill Parks vs. Jack O’Brien

11/26/56 Moultrie, GA @ High School
Bonnie Watson vs. Caroline Cordero
Tom Drake vs. Chris Tolos

11/28/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/28/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham & Ike Eakins vs. Jackie Nichols & Chief Big Heart
Freddie Blassie vs. Don McIntyre in a boxing match

11/30/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Graham vs. Bill Parks
Bobby Weaver vs. Jackie Nichols
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins vs. Freddie Blassie & Billy Blassie

12/4/56 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jackie Nichols beat Fred Atkins by DQ
Bobby Weaver & Belle Starr beat Freddie Blassie & Dot Dotson

12/5/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/5/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dot Dotson draw Belle Starr
Chief Big Heart & Belle Starr beat Ike Eakins & Dot Dotson
Jerry Graham beat Freddie Blassie

12/7/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Jackie Nichols beat Bill Parks by DQ
Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart beat Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins to win International Tag Title
Bobby Weaver vs. Jerry Graham

12/11/56 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jackie Nichols vs. Ike Eakins
Fred Atkins vs. Red McIntyre
Bobby Weaver vs. Freddie Blassie

12/12/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/12/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jackie Nichols vs. Bob Shipp
Freddie Blassie vs. Red McIntyre
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart

12/14/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jackie Nichols beat Red Dugan
Red McIntyre beat Fred Atkins
Ike Eakins draw Chief Big Heart
Jerry Graham beat Bobby Weaver to win Southern Title in a no DQ, no time limit match

12/19/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/19/56 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. Freddie Blassie & Jack O’Brien
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart

12/21/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ike Eakins draw Red McIntyre
Jackie Nichols beat Jack O’Brien
Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart beat Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins
Jerry Graham no contest with Freddie Blassie

12/26/56 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/29/56 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Bob Shipp
Jackie Nichols draw Tom Drake
Don McIntyre & Chief Big Heart beat Bob Shipp & Ike Eakins
Jerry Graham beat Freddie Blassie in a Texas death match

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/2/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/2/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jackie Nichols vs. Ike Eakins
Jerry Graham & Jack O’Brien vs. Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart

1/4/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Donn Lewin draw Red McIntyre
Pierre LaSalle beat Tom Drake
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Jackie Nichols & Red McIntyre
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham to win Southern Title

1/5/57 Adairsville, GA @ High School
Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart vs. Dr. Jerry Graham & Pierre LaSalle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

1/7/57 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Donn Lewin vs. Red McIntyre
Jackie Nichols vs. Pierre LaSalle
Tom Drake & Red McIntyre vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin

1/9/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/9/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs. Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart in a boxing match

1/11/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin draw Pierre LaSalle
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Pierre LaSalle & Red McIntyre
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart to win Southern Title
Wilbur Snyder beat Ike Eakins

1/14/57 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Mark Lewin vs. Red McIntyre
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Big Heart
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre vs. Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin

1/16/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/18/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pierre LaSalle draw Chief Big Heart
Jerry Graham draw Tarzan White
Jerry Graham & Pierre LaSalle beat Tarzan White & Chief Big Heart

1/18/57 Forest Park, GA @ High School
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre draw Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/19/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Don McIntyre & Tarzan White vs. Pierre LaSalle & Bob Shipp in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/19/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham, Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs. Tom Drake, Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart

1/23/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/25/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tom Drake draw Pierre LaSalle(20:00)
China Mira beat Dot Dotson
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart

1/25/57 Forest Park, GA @ High School
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin beat Chris Averoff(sub for Red McIntyre) & Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Chris Averoff beat Mark Lewin by DQ
Don McIntyre draw Donn Lewin

1/26/57 Atlanta, GA @ Grady High School
Tom Drake vs. Mark Lewin
Donn Lewin vs. Chief Big Heart
Jerry Graham vs. Don McIntyre

1/26/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tarzan White & China Mira vs. Pierre LaSalle & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/30/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/1/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pierre LaSalle beat Chris Averoff
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Tom Drake & Chief Big Heart
Don McIntyre beat Jerry Graham

2/2/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mark Lewin & & Donn Lewin beat Tom Drake & Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

2/6/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/8/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Guy LaRose draw Mr. X
Jerry Graham beat Chris Averoff
Wilbur Snyder beat Pierre LaSalle
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart to win International Tag Title

2/9/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs. Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

2/13/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/15/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Donn Lewin draw Guy LaRose
Don McIntyre beat Mark Lewin by DQ
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Don McIntyre & Guy LaRose(53:00)

2/15/57 Jonesboro, GA @ High School
Jerry Graham & Mr. X beat Chief Big Heart & Pierre LaSalle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. X draw Pierre LaSalle
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham by DQ

2/16/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Red McIntyre vs. Donn Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Mark Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

2/18/57 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Pierre LaSalle vs. Mr. X
Donn Lewin vs. Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs. Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart

2/20/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/20/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Guy LaRose vs. Mr. X
Jerry Graham, Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs. Pierre LaSalle, Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart

2/22/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Donn Lewin beat Pierre LaSalle(33:00)
Red McIntyre beat Mark Lewin by DQ

2/22/57 Forest Park, GA @ High School
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart
Guy LaRose beat Mr. X

2/23/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre

2/27/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/1/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Donn Lewin draw Red McIntyre
Don McIntyre draw Mark Lewin
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre(27:00) by DQ

3/1/57 Jonesboro, GA
Kurt Von Brawner beat Nelson Royal(36:00)
Guy LaRose beat Jerry Graham(21:00)

3/2/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs. Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre in a match with 2 referees
Plus 2 other matches

3/6/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/8/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nelson Royal beat Tokyo Joe by DQ
Red McIntyre draw Great Mitsu(15:00)
Tokyo Joe & Great Mitsu beat Nelson Royal & Red McIntyre

3/8/57 Forest Park, GA @ High School
Don McIntyre vs. Mark Lewin
Donn Lewin vs. Guy LaRose

3/9/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Don McIntyre & Juan Humberto vs. Great Mitsu & Tokyo Joe
Plus 2 other matches

3/13/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/15/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Brawner
Tokyo Joe & Great Mitsu beat Juan Humberto & Guy LaRose
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin to win International Tag Title

3/16/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tokyo Joe vs. Juan Humberto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy LaRose vs. Great Mitsu in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/16/57 Rutledge, GA @ Gym
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs. Red McIntyre & Nelson Royal

3/20/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/22/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tokyo Joe & Great Mitsu beat Don McIntyre & Kurt Von Brawner

3/22/57 Forest Park, GA @ High School
Guy LaRose & Red McIntyre vs. Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin
Red McIntyre vs. Donn Lewin
Mark Lewin vs. Guy LaRose

3/23/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Red McIntyre vs. Great Mitsu in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donn Lewin vs. Juan Humberto in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/27/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/29/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Tokyo Joe by DQ
Mark Lewin vs. Kurt Von Brawner
Guy LaRose vs. Great Mitsu
Argentina Rocca beat Donn Lewin

3/30/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs. Red McIntyre & Guy LaRose

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/3/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/3/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Harry Lewis vs. Kurt Von Brawner
Guy LaRose vs. Great Mitsu
Argentina Rocca vs. Tokyo Joe

4/5/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babe Zaharias draw Guy LaRose
Great Mitsu beat Harry Lewis
Red McIntyre vs. Kurt Von Brawner
Argentina Rocca beat Tokyo Joe

4/5/57 Menlo, GA @ High School
Bob Shipp & Kurt Von Brawner vs. Nelson Royal & Tarzan White

4/6/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
including Jean Lafitte & Pierre LaSalle

4/10/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/10/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Guy LaRose vs. Babe Zaharias
Pierre LaSalle vs. Great Mitsu
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Red McIntyre

4/12/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre & Guy LaRose beat Kurt Von Brawner & Jean Lafitte

4/12/57 Forest Park, GA @ High School
Great Mitsu & Babe Zaharias vs. Pierre LaSalle & Red McIntyre

4/13/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Babe Zaharias & Jean Lafitte vs. Pierre LaSalle & Guy LaRose
Plus 2 other matches

4/17/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/19/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Bunyan vs. Tug Wilson
Verne Gagne beat Babe Zaharias
Kurt Von Brawner beat Red McIntyre by DQ

4/20/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Pierre LaSalle vs. Jean Lafitte in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Bunyan vs. Tug Wilson

4/24/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/24/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
June Byers vs. Penny Banner
Verne Gagne vs. Babe Zaharias
Paul Bunyan vs. Kurt Von Brawner

4/26/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Whitey Whittler beat Pierre LaSalle
Kurt Von Brawner beat Paul Bunyan
June Byers beat Penny Banner
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Red McIntyre(25:00)

4/26/57 College Park, GA @ North Clayton High School
Great Mitsu & Babe Zaharias vs. Guy LaRose & Don Whittler

4/27/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Red McIntyre vs. Jean Lafitte in a Texas death match
June Byers vs. Penny Banner

5/1/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/1/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Caroline Bennett vs. Baby Doe
Guy LaRose vs. Dick The Bruiser

5/3/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Roberts vs. Great Mitsu
Guy LaRose vs. Dick The Bruiser
Caroline Bennett beat Baby Doe
Don McIntyre beat Kurt Von Brawner to win Southern Title

5/4/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dick The Bruiser vs. Red McIntyre
Baby Doe vs. Caroline Bennett

5/8/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/10/57 College Park, GA @ North Clayton High School
Al Massey & Chris Averoff beat Bob Shipp & Great Mitsu

5/11/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kurt Von Brawner beat Red McIntyre

5/15/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/15/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Argentina Rocca vs. Kurt Von Brawner

5/17/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Roberts beat Babe Zaharias
Al Massey draw Al Galento
George Drake draw Kurt Von Brawner
Argentina Rocca beat Dick The Bruiser

5/18/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Argentina Rocca vs. Babe Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Brawner vs. George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/22/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/22/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Galento, Kurt Von Brawner & Great Mitsu vs. George Drake, Nick Roberts & Oni Wiki Wiki

5/24/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Drake & Red McIntyre beat Al Galento & Kurt Von Brawner(25:00)

5/25/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
George Drake & Don McIntyre vs. Kurt Von Brawner & Great Mitsu
Plus 2 other matches

5/29/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/31/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Barbara Baker vs. Mars Bennett
Kurt Von Brawner vs. George Drake

5/31/57 College Park, GA @ North Clayton High School
Al Galento & Babe Zaharias vs. Al Massey & Oni Wiki Wiki

6/3/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Drake vs. Al Galento
Shirley Strimple vs. Corinne Cordero
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

6/5/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/7/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Nick Roberts vs. Babe Zaharias
Kurt Von Brawner vs. George Drake in a Texas death match

6/7/57 Atlanta, GA @ Smith High School
Al Massey & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Jack O’Brien & Bob Shipp

6/8/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Southern Champion Kurt Von Brawner vs. George Drake in a no time limit match
Corinne Cordero vs. Shirley Strimple

6/10/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Drake & Barbara Baker vs. Rip Hawk & Corinne Cordero
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
George Drake vs. Kurt Von Brawner

6/12/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/14/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Drake vs. Nick Roberts
Rip Hawk vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Freddie Blassie beat Al Massey
Don McIntyre beat Kurt Von Brawner to win Southern Title

6/15/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Freddie Blassie & Jack O'Brien(aka The Demon) vs. George Drake & Nick Roberts
plus 2 other matches

6/17/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack O’Brien vs. Al Massey
Freddie Blassie vs. George Drake
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Oni Wiki Wiki in a no time limit match

6/19/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/21/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
George Drake beat Babe Zaharias
Jack O’Brien draw Oni Wiki Wiki
Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Kurt Von Brawner to win International Tag Title

6/22/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Freddie Blassie vs. George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Massey vs. Jack Steele in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/24/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Drake vs. Jack Steele
Freddie Blassie vs. Nick Roberts
Don McIntyre vs. Kurt Von Brawner

6/26/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/28/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Red Dugan
Rip Hawk beat Al Massey
Freddie Blassie beat Jack Curtis
Kurt Von Brawner beat Don McIntyre in a no DQ, no time limit match

6/29/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Freddie Blassie & Babe Zaharias vs. Red McIntyre & George Drake
Plus 2 other matches

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Bibber McCoy
Freddie Blassie & Jack O’Brien vs. Red McIntyre & Oni Wiki Wiki

7/3/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/5/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Roberts beat Babe Zaharias
George Drake beat Kurt Von Brawner by DQ
Barbara Baker beat Corinne Cordero
Freddie Blassie beat Al Massey by TKO in 7th round of a boxing match

7/5/57 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Stinson, Red McIntyre & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Jack Steele, Jack O’Brien & Rip Hawk

7/6/57 Adairsville, GA @ High School
George Drake & Barbara Baker vs. Rip Hawk & Corinne Cordero in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Barbara Baker vs. Corinne Cordero

7/10/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/12/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Jack O’Brien
Freddie Blassie beat Red McIntyre
Angelo Poffo beat Nick Roberts
Freddie Blassie, Jack O’Brien & Kurt Von Brawner beat Oni Wiki Wiki, Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre

7/12/57 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele vs. Tarzan White
Lou Stinson vs. The Phantom
George Drake vs. Rip Hawk

7/13/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Don McIntyre & Tarzan White beat Freddie Blassie & Rip Hawk
Plus 2 other matches

7/15/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Clancy draw Angelo Poffo
Nick Roberts beat Bronko Lubich by DQ
Bibber McCoy beat Kurt Von Brawner
Angelo Poffo, Kurt Von Brawner & Bronko Lubich beat Nick Roberts, Mike Clancy & Bibber McCoy in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/17/57 Augusta, GA @ WRDW Studios(TV)

7/17/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/19/57 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie draw Mike Clancy(15:00)
Freddie Blassie & Angelo Poffo beat Mike Clancy & Oni Wiki Wiki

7/19/57 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Tarzan White
Nick Roberts vs. Jack O’Brien
Jack Steele vs. Lou Stinson

7/20/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Don McIntyre & Tarzan White beat Freddie Blassie & Kurt Von Brawner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

7/20/57 Thomson, GA @ Ball Park
George Drake & Bibber McCoy vs. Jack O’Brien & Jack Steele

7/22/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bronko Lubich vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Mike Clancy vs. Angelo Poffo
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Bibber McCoy

7/24/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)
Angelo Poffo beat Red McIntyre

7/26/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele beat George Drake
Jack O’Brien beat Al Massey
Freddie Blassie draw Mike Clancy
Angelo Poffo beat Don McIntyre by DQ

7/26/57 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Tarzan White
Nick Roberts & Bibber McCoy vs. Jack Steele & Jack O’Brien
Note: It is unlikely that Jack Steele and Jack O’Brien appeared on this card, as they were documented as having wrestled some five hours away in Atlanta on the same date

7/27/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Freddie Blassie vs. Tarzan White in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boxer Carl Knowles vs. Wrestler Al Massey in a boxing match with Jack Steele as special referee

7/27/57 Thomson, GA @ Ball Park
Bibber McCoy & Nick Roberts vs. Jack O’Brien & Kurt Von Brawner

7/29/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie draw Don McIntyre
Don McIntyre & Mike Clancy beat Freddie Blassie & Kurt Von Brawner by DQ
NWA World Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/31/57 Augusta, GA @ WRDW Studios(TV)
Freddie Blassie beat Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/31/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/2/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Angelo Poffo
NWA World Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Jack O’Brien

8/2/57 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Jack Steele vs. Bibber McCoy & Oni Wiki Wiki
Tarzan White vs. Kurt Von Brawner in a death match

8/3/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Don McIntyre & Tarzan White vs. Freddie Blassie & Kurt Von Brawner

8/5/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Clancy beat Angelo Poffo by DQ
Kurt Von Brawner beat Tarzan White in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Bibber McCoy beat Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich

8/7/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/8/57 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Stinson vs. Bronko Lubich
Bibber McCoy no contest with Babe Zaharias(sub for Jack O’Brien)
Freddie Blassie vs. Tarzan White

8/9/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Nick Roberts vs. Freddie Blassie
Don McIntyre & Mike Clancy vs. Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Note: Earlier this morning in Savannah, GA, Babe Zaharias was found dead in his hotel room at the age of 42. He was believed to have died between 8:30 AM and 10:00 AM. He had wrestled as a substitute the previous night. He was billed as a Zaharias ‘brother’, but in reality, he was a cousin to George, Tom, and Chris Zaharias

8/10/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich beat Tarzan White & Oni Wiki Wiki
Plus 2 other matches

8/10/57 Thomson, GA @ Ball Park
Babe Zaharias vs. Nelson Royal
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Bibber McCoy

8/12/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Mike Clancy
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Tarzan White in a Texas death match

8/14/57 Augusta, GA @ WRDW Studios(TV)
Freddie Blassie beat Oni Wiki Wiki in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/14/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/15/57 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Melby & Bibber McCoy vs. Joe Estes & Bronko Lubich
Freddie Blassie vs. Tarzan White

8/16/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Verne Gagne beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

8/17/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tarzan White vs. Angelo Poffo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Steele vs. Oni Wiki Wiki in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/19/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tournament
1st round
Freddie Blassie beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Bill Melby beat Bronko Lubich
Fritz Von Brawner beat Nelson Royal
Bibber McCoy received a bye
Semifinals
Bill Melby beat Freddie Blassie
Fritz Von Brawner beat Bibber McCoy
Finals
Bill Melby beat Fritz Von Brawner to win tournament

8/21/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/22/57 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Stinson vs. Red Dugan
Bibber McCoy vs. Bronko Lubich
Freddie Blassie vs. Bill Melby

8/23/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Jack Stack & Bronko Lubich
Bill Melby beat Missing Link(unmasked as Frank Jaras)
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre by DQ

8/24/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kurt Von Brawner & Fritz Von Brawner beat Don McIntyre & Tarzan White in a 2 of 3 falls match to win International Tag Team Title
Plus 2 other matches

8/26/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fritz Von Brawner draw Bibber McCoy
Ray Gunkel beat Missing Link
Freddie Blassie beat Bill Melby by DQ

8/28/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/28/57 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Bill Melby
Lou Stinson & Bibber McCoy vs. Jack Steele & Missing Link

8/30/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Freddie Blassie

8/31/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kurt Von Brawner & Fritz Von Brawner vs. Tarzan White & Nick Roberts
Plus 2 other matches

9/2/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Melby vs. Bob Langevin
Ray Gunkel vs. Black Demon
NWA World Champion Edouard Carpentier vs. Kurt Von Brawner

9/4/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/6/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Bob Langevin
Bill Melby beat Gino Angelo
Kurt Von Brawner beat Tarzan White
NWA World Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Freddie Blassie in a no DQ match

9/7/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA World Champion Edouard Carpentier vs. Fritz Von Brawner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/7/57 Hogansville, GA @ High School
Freddie Blassie & Kurt Von Brawner vs. Ray Gunkel & Bill Melby
plus 2 other matches

9/9/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ramona Teselle draw Rose Roman(20:00)
Bill Melby beat Freddie Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gunkel beat Fritz Von Brawner by DQ

9/11/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/13/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alice Mason vs. Ramona Teselle
Ray Gunkel vs. Baron Gattoni
Bill Melby vs. Fritz Von Brawner
Freddie Blassie vs. Kurt Von Brawner in a brass knuckles match

9/14/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kurt Von Brawner & Fritz Von Brawner vs. Tarzan White & Don McIntyre

9/16/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rose Roman beat Corinne Cordero
Ramona Teselle & Corinne Cordero vs. Rose Roman & Alice Mason
Ray Gunkel beat Fritz Von Brawner by DQ

9/18/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/19/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Corinne Cordero & Al Massey vs. Alice Mason & Tarzan White in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus 2 other matches
Note: Rome cards now on Thursday Nights

9/20/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Massey draw Tarzan White
Ray Gunkel & Bill Melby beat Mike Paidousis & Baron Gattoni
Kurt Von Brawner & Fritz Von Brawner beat Freddie Blassie in a handicap match
Note: Freddie Blassie had vowed to leave if he could not defeat both Kurt Von Brawner & Fritz Von Brawner, and he left for about two months following this match.

9/21/57 Hogansville, GA @ High School
Fritz Von Brawner & Kurt Von Brawner vs. Roy Gunkel & Don McIntyre
plus 2 other matches

9/23/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Melby vs. Al Massey
Little Beaver vs. Tiny Roe
Ray Gunkel vs. Kurt Von Brawner
Ray Gunkel vs. Fritz Von Brawner

9/25/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/26/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Fritz Von Brawner & Al Massey vs. Ray Gunkel & Tarzan White
Tarzan White beat Al Massey in a boxing match

9/27/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Fritz Von Brawner(11:00)
Nick Roberts beat Al Massey
Little Beaver beat Tiny Roe
Kurt Von Brawner & Fritz Von Brawner beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Melby by DQ

9/30/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley vs. Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Ray Gunkel

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/2/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/3/57 Thomaston, GA @ National Guard Armory
Mike Paidousis & Jack Steele vs. Don McIntyre & Oni Wiki Wiki

10/4/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym(Special Friday Card)
Tarzan White beat Al Massey in a boxing match
Tiny Roe vs. Little Beaver

10/4/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McIntyre beat Fritz Von Brawner
Mike Paidousis beat Nick Roberts
Bill Melby beat Jack Steele
Ray Gunkel & Don McIntyre beat Kurt Von Brawner & Fritz Von Brawner to win International Tag Title in a match with George Curtis as special referee

10/5/57 Hogansville, GA @ High School
Black Monster & Kurt Von Brawner vs. Ray Gunkel & Don McIntyre
plus 2 other matches

10/9/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/11/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Tom Clark
Gorgeous George beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Don McIntyre beat Fritz Von Brawner
Ray Gunkel beat Kurt Von Brawner

10/11/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Nick Roberts & Tarzan White vs. Jack Steele & Al Massey in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus 2 other matches

10/14/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Billy Red Lyons
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Ray Gunkel

10/16/57 Augusta, GA @ WRDW Studios(TV)
Gorgeous George beat Tarzan White in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/16/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/18/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Red Lyons beat Black Monster
Mike Paidousis beat Tarzan White
Bill Melby draw Baron Gattoni
Ray Gunkel beat Kurt Von Brawner to win Southern Title

10/18/57 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Sergi Mulko & Gorgeous George Grant vs. Bibber McCoy & Tarzan White in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus 2 other matches

10/19/57 Hogansville, GA @ High School
Ray Gunkel & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Baron Gattoni & Kurt Von Brawner
plus 2 other matches

10/21/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & Baron Gattoni vs. Bill Melby & Billy Red Lyons
Ray Gunkel vs. Gorgeous George Grant

10/23/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/25/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kurt Von Brawner beat Nick Roberts
Bill Melby & Billy Red Lyons beat Mike Paidousis & Baron Gattoni
Ray Gunkel beat Gorgeous George Grant by DQ

10/26/57 Rome, GA @ Maple Street Community Center
Kurt Von Brawner & Mike Paidousis beat Don McIntyre & Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus 2 other matches

10/26/57 Hogansville, GA @ High School
Gorgeous George Grant & Jack Steele vs. Ray Gunkel & Tarzan White
plus 2 other matches

10/28/57 Griffin, GA @ High School Field House
Baron Gattoni & Gorgeous George Grant vs. Tarzan Bolo & Bill Melby

10/29/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Red Lyons vs. Baron Gattoni
Ray Gunkel & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Gorgeous George Grant & Wild Red Berry

10/30/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/1/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel draw Kurt Von Brawner
Wild Red Berry beat Tarzan White
Billy Red Lyons beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Bill Melby draw Gorgeous George Grant
Ray Gunkel, Bill Melby, Billy Red Lyons & Tarzan White vs. Mike Paidousis, Gorgeous George Grant, Kurt Von Brawner & Wild Red Berry

11/2/57 Rome, GA @ Maple Street Community Center
Kurt Von Brawner & Mike Paidousis vs. Don McIntyre & Nick Roberts in a match with 2 referees
plus 2 other matches

11/2/57 Hogansville, GA @ High School
Gorgeous George Grant & Jack Steele vs. Bibber McCoy & Oni Wiki Wiki
plus 2 other matches

11/6/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/8/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Billy Red Lyons beat Gorgeous George Grant & Wild Red Berry
Freddie Blassie beat Bill Melby
World Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Paidousis
Note: The NWA no longer recognized Carpentier as it champion at this time, and only promoters who disputed the decision by the NWA to recognize Lou Thesz continued to bill Carpentier as World Heavyweight Champion. Apparently, Paul Jones was one of them

11/9/57 Hogansville, GA @ High School
Don McIntyre vs. Freddie Blassie
Billy Red Lyons vs. Jack Steele

11/11/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel, Billy Red Lyons & Marco Polo vs. Wild Red Berry, Gorgeous George Grant & Fritz Von Brawner

11/13/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/15/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Baron Gattoni beat Billy Red Lyons
Wild Red Berry beat Marco Polo
Ray Gunkel beat Gorgeous George Grant
World Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Freddie Blassie

11/16/57 Hogansville, GA @ High School
Don McIntyre& Billy Red Lyons vs. Gorgeous George Grant & Mike Paidousis
plus 2 other matches

11/18/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Marco Polo vs. Wild Red Berry
Don McIntyre vs. Baron Gattoni
Gorgeous George Grant beat Kurt Von Brawner in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Brass Knuckles Title

11/20/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/22/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Billy Red Lyons
Ray Gunkel beat Kurt Von Brawner
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski* beat Gorgeous George Grant & Wild Red Berry

11/25/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gorgeous George Grant, Wild Red Berry & Great Togo vs. Ray Gunkel, Marco Polo & Farmer Powell

11/27/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/29/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Galento draw Tarzan White
Mighty Yankee beat Bob Nandor
Gorgeous George Grant beat Wild Red Berry
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Ray Gunkel & Billy Red Lyons

12/2/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
LeChona LeClaire vs. Vicki Lynn
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs. Ray Gunkel & Marco Polo

12/4/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/6/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Marco Polo
Mighty Yankee beat Wild Red Berry
LeChona LeClaire beat Vicki Lynn
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski no contest with Ray Gunkel & Don McIntyre

12/9/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Marco Polo beat Stan Lisowski by DQ
Mighty Yankee beat Nick Roberts
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Ray Gunkel & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/11/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/13/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Galento draw Billy Red Lyons
Gorgeous George beat Marco Polo
Mighty Yankee beat Nick Roberts
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Ray Gunkel & Don McIntyre by DQ

12/16/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Marco Polo draw Mighty Yankee(20:00)
LeChona LeClaire beat Violet Ray
Ray Gunkel beat Gorgeous George Grant

12/18/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/20/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis, Jack Steele & Bibber McCoy beat Bob Nandor, Tarzan White & Billy Red Lyons
Don McIntyre draw Mighty Yankee
Ray Gunkel beat Gorgeous George Grant

12/23/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Marco Polo beat Al Galento by DQ
Don McIntyre beat Gorgeous George Grant
Mighty Yankee beat Bibber McCoy by countout

12/25/57 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/27/57 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & Gorgeous George Grant beat Marco Polo & Farmer Powell
Mighty Yankee beat Bibber McCoy
Ray Gunkel beat Don Lee

12/30/57 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Marco Polo
Ray Gunkel & Bibber McCoy vs. Al Galento & Mighty Yankee

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/3/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Marco Polo beat Al Galento
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Ray Gunkel & Jackie Nichols
Mighty Yankee beat Don McIntyre in a no DQ match

1/4/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Jackie Nichols & Marco Polo beat Mighty Yankee & Gorgeous George Grant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/8/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/10/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Jackie Nichols
Nell Stewart beat LeChona LeClaire
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Tarzan White & Billy Red Lyons
Mighty Yankee beat Ray Gunkel to win Southern Title

1/11/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mighty Yankee vs. Jackie Nichols
Nell Stewart vs. LeChona LeClaire

1/15/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/17/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mighty Yankee beat Billy Red Lyons
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Ray Gunkel & Jackie Nichols

1/18/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. Jackie Nichols & Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/20/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jackie Nichols, Marco Polo & Bibber McCoy beat Mighty Yankee, Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

1/22/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/25/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Ray Gunkel & Billy Red Lyons
Plus 2 other matches

1/27/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dickie Gunkel(aka Dick Steinborn) & Bibber McCoy no contest with Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff in 2 of 3 falls match
Mighty Yankee beat Jackie Nichols in a Texas death match

1/29/58 Augusta, GA @ WRDW Studios(TV)
Ray Gunkel beat Mighty Yankee in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/29/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/31/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Boris Volkoff draw Billy Red Lyons
Marco Polo beat Nicoli Volkoff
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis
Mighty Yankee draw Don McIntyre

2/1/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. Ray Gunkel & Billy Red Lyons in a Texas death match with 2 referees
Plus 2 other matches

2/3/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre & Bibber McCoy vs. Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Mighty Yankee vs. Ray Gunkel

2/5/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/7/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Galento draw Jackie Nichols
Kurt Von Brawner beat Farmer Powell
Billy Red Lyons draw Mighty Yankee
Ray Gunkel beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff in a handicap match

2/8/58 Rome, GA @ Maple Street Gym
Ray Gunkel vs. Boris Volkoff in a Texas death match
Jackie Nichols vs. Nicoli Volkoff

2/10/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Rocky Columbo
Marco Polo vs. Karl Heinkler
Jackie Nichols vs. Kurt Von Brawner
Ray Gunkel vs. Mighty Yankee in a boxing match

2/12/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/14/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Al Galento draw Billy Red Lyons
Ray Gunkel draw Mighty Yankee
Ray Gunkel & Billy Red Lyons beat Al Galento & Mighty Yankee

2/15/58 Rome, GA @ Maple Street Gym
No Wrestling

2/17/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Emile Dupree vs. Kurt Von Brawner
Karl Heinkler vs. Rocky Columbo
Ray Gunkel vs. Mighty Yankee in a Texas death match

2/19/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/21/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Rocky Columbo
Don McIntyre draw Mighty Yankee
Don McIntyre & Rocky Columbo beat Mike Paidousis & Mighty Yankee

2/22/58 Rome, GA @ Maple Street Gym
Mighty Yankee & Al Spider Galento vs. Ray Gunkel & Marco Polo
Al Spider Galento vs. Marco Polo(15:00)
Mighty Yankee vs. Ray Gunkel(15:00)

2/24/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner vs. Emile Dupree & Rocky Columbo
Ray Gunkel vs. Mighty Yankee in a Texas death match

2/26/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/28/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel vs. Kurt Von Brawner
Ray Gunkel & Marco Polo vs. Kurt Von Brawner & Mighty Yankee

3/1/58 Rome, GA @ Maple Street Gym
Mighty Yankee beat Ray Gunkel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Red Lyons vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/5/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/7/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Karl Heinkler beat Rocky Columbo by DQ
Kurt Von Brawner draw Billy Red Lyons
Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner beat Rocky Columbo & Billy Red Lyons

3/8/58 Rome, GA @ Maple Street Gym
Mighty Yankee vs. Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Jack Dillon vs. Jerry Turrenne

3/10/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Billy Red Lyons beat Kurt Von Brawner by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Karl Heinkler by DQ
Rocky Columbo draw Mighty Yankee
Ray Gunkel, Billy Red Lyons & Rocky Columbo beat Kurt Von Brawner, Karl Heinkler & Mighty Yankee

3/12/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/14/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rocky Columbo beat Karl Heinkler by DQ
Billy Red Lyons beat Don Lee
Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner beat Ray Gunkel & Rocky Columbo
Don McIntyre beat Mighty Yankee by knockout in 6th round of a boxing match

3/15/58 Rome, GA @ Maple Street Gym
Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner beat Ray Gunkel & Emile Dupre in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus 2 other matches

3/17/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Lee vs. Billy Red Lyons
Black Jack Dillon vs. Rocky Columbo
Ray Gunkel vs. Kurt Von Brawner
Karl Heinkler vs. Mighty Yankee

3/19/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/21/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Steele vs. Billy Red Lyons
Don McIntyre vs. Mighty Yankee in a boxing match

3/21/58 Rome, GA @ Maple Street Gym(Special Friday Card)
Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner vs. Ray Gunkel & Rocky Columbo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

3/22/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner beat Ray Gunkel & Rocky Columbo
Jerry Graham beat Chris Averoff
Mighty Yankee beat Freddie Blassie

3/24/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Columbo beat Jack Steele
Ray Gunkel draw Don Lee wrestled
Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner beat Jerry Graham & Mighty Yankee

3/26/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/28/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Heinkler draw Billy Red Lyons
Rocky Columbo beat Kurt Von Brawner by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Black Jack Dillon
Mighty Yankee beat Jerry Graham

3/28/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym(Special Friday Card)
Rocky Lee & Jack Steele vs. Bibber McCoy as El Toro & Buddy Austin
plus 2 other matches

3/31/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Columbo draw Mighty Yankee
Ronnie Etchison draw Don Lee
Ray Gunkel & Billy Red Lyons beat Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner in a 2 of 3 falls match

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/2/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/4/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Steele
Karl Heinkler draw Rocky Columbo
Don Lee & Mighty Yankee beat Ray Gunkel & Billy Red Lyons to win International Tag Title

4/7/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ronnie Etchison & Rocky Columbo vs. Don Lee & Mighty Yankee
Ray Gunkel & Billy Red Lyons vs. Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner in a no DQ, no time limit match

4/9/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/11/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ronnie Etchison & Rocky Columbo vs. Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner

4/14/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli & Rocky Columbo vs. Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner
Mighty Yankee beat Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/16/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/18/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli beat Black Jack Dillon
Ray Gunkel draw Ronnie Etchison
Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner beat Don Lee & Mighty Yankee to win International Tag Title

4/22/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Billy Red Lyons
Angelo Martinelli vs. Mighty Yankee

4/23/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/25/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Etchison beat Al Galento
Don Lee beat Billy Red Lyons
Angelo Martinelli & Rocky Columbo beat Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner to win International Tag Title
Don McIntyre beat Mighty Yankee to win Southern Title in a match with Paul Jones as special referee

4/29/58 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McIntyre vs. Don Lee
Angelo Martinelli & Rocky Columbo vs. Karl Heinkler & Kurt Von Brawner in a Texas death match

4/29/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Ronnie Etchison vs. Don Lee & Mighty Yankee
Angelo Martinelli vs. Karl Heinkler

4/30/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/2/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Black Jack Dillon & Mighty Yankee beat Angelo Martinelli & Rocky Columbo
Ronnie Etchison beat Don Lee
Ray Gunkel beat Kurt Von Brawner
Don McIntyre beat Karl Heinkler(13:00)

5/5/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Nell Stewart vs. Corinne Cordero
Ray Gunkel & Ronnie Etchison vs. Don Lee & Mighty Yankee

5/7/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/9/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Columbo beat Black Jack Dillon
Ray Gunkel draw Mighty Yankee wrestled
Ray Gunkel, Rocky Columbo & Ronnie Etchison beat Black Jack Dillon, Bob Shipp & Mighty Yankee

5/12/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Ray Gunkel & Corinne Cordero vs. Nell Stewart & Jungle Boy
Ronnie Etchison vs. Mighty Yankee

5/14/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/15/58 Rome, GA @ Johnson High School
Nell Stewart vs. Corrin Cordero in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Mighty Yankee vs. Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/16/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Etchison draw Jungle Boy
Nell Stewart beat Corinne Cordero
Ray Gunkel beat Angelo Poffo
Don McIntyre draw Mighty Yankee in a no DQ, title vs. mask match

5/19/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Black Jack Dillon beat Rocky Columbo
Ray Gunkel vs. Jungle Boy
Ronnie Etchison vs. Mighty Yankee

5/21/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/23/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ronnie Etchison draw Jungle Boy
Judy Glover beat Nell Stewart
Mighty Yankee & Jungle Boy beat Ronnie Etchison & Rocky Columbo(40:00)

5/26/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Ray Gunkel vs. Black Jack Dillon
Ronnie Etchison vs. Jungle Boy
Freddie Blassie vs. Mighty Yankee

5/28/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/30/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Judy Glover beat Catherine Simpson
Freddie Blassie & Catherine Simpson beat Ronnie Etchison & Judy Glover
Mighty Yankee beat Don Lee by DQ

6/4/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/6/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Black Jack Dillon
Ronnie Etchison beat Jungle Boy
Don McIntyre, Ray Gunkel & Ronnie Etchison beat Freddie Blassie, Black Jack Dillon & Jungle Boy(50:00)

6/9/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Charlie Harben vs. Jungle Boy
Ronnie Etchison vs. Kurt Von Brawner
Ray Gunkel vs. Freddie Blassie

6/11/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/13/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Tarzan White
Ray Gunkel & Ronnie Etchison beat Black Jack Dillon & Don Lee to win International Tag Title
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title

6/16/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Ronnie Etchison & Charlie Harben vs. Kurt Von Brawner & Jungle Boy
Freddie Blassie vs. Ray Gunkel in a boxing match

6/18/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/20/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White vs. Jungle Boy
Ray Gunkel & Ronnie Etchison vs. Don Lee & Kurt Von Brawner
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre
Note: McIntyre had vowed to leave if he could not defeat Blassie, and he left for about a month following this match

6/23/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Kurt Von Brawner vs. Bibber McCoy
Jack Pesek vs. Black Jack Dillon
Ronnie Etchison vs. Freddie Blassie

6/25/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/27/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White draw Bibber McCoy
Jack Pesek beat Black Jack Dillon
Ray Gunkel beat Don Lee
Freddie Blassie beat Ronnie Etchison

6/30/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Jack Pesek & Frank Townsend vs. The Bowery Boys
Freddie Blassie vs. Ronnie Etchison

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/2/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/4/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Pesek beat Don Lee
Frank Townsend beat Black Jack Dillon
Ray Gunkel, Jack Pesek & Frank Townsend beat Bob Shipp, Don Lee & Black Jack Dillon
Freddie Blassie beat Ronnie Etchison in a Texas death match

7/9/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/11/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Skull beat George Curtis
Jack Pesek beat Don Lee
Ray Gunkel beat Bob Shipp
Ronnie Etchison beat Freddie Blassie by DQ in 7th round of a boxing match

7/14/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Frank Townsend vs. Bronko Lubich
Tarzan White vs. The Skull
Ray Gunkel vs. Angelo Poffo

7/16/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/18/58 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Frank Townsend beat Black Jack Dillon
Bob Shipp draw Jack Pesek
Ray Gunkel, Jack Pesek & Frank Townsend beat Freddie Blassie, Black Jack Dillon & Bob Shipp

7/21/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Frank Townsend vs. Bronko Lubich
Tarzan White vs. The Skull
Ray Gunkel vs. Angelo Poffo

7/23/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/25/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Frank Townsend beat Bronko Lubich
Ray Gunkel draw The Skull
Angelo Poffo beat Jack Pesek
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

7/28/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Ronnie Etchison vs. Black Jack Dillon
Frank Townsend vs. The Skull
Ray Gunkel vs. Angelo Poffo in a match with 2 referees

7/30/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/1/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Black Jack Dillon beat Ronnie Etchison
The Skull beat Frank Townsend
Ray Gunkel & Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Angelo Poffo

8/2/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Angelo Poffo & The Skull vs. Tarzan White & Frank Townsend
Plus 2 other matches

8/4/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Black Jack Dillon vs. Frank Townsend
Tarzan White vs. Bronko Lubich
Ray Gunkel vs. Angelo Poffo in a Texas death match

8/6/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/8/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Etchison vs. Angelo Poffo
Ray Gunkel beat The Skull(unmasked as Nick Carter)
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre in a no DQ match with no referee to win Southern Title

8/9/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Angelo Poffo vs. Ray Gunkel
Tarzan White vs. The Skull

8/11/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Bill Willis vs. Black Jack Dillon
Ronnie Etchison vs. Angelo Poffo
Ray Gunkel vs. Bronko Lubich in a Texas death match

8/13/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/15/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Pesek beat Bob Shipp
Frank Townsend beat Bronko Lubich
Ray Gunkel & Ronnie Etchison no contest with Freddie Blassie & Angelo Poffo in match where International Tag Title was held up

8/16/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Angelo Poffo vs. Ray Gunkel
Tarzan White vs. The Skull

8/18/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Ray Gunkel, Ronnie Etchison & Bill Willis vs. Black Jack Dillon, Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich

8/20/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/22/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Willis beat Black Jack Dillon
Frank Townsend beat Bronko Lubich
Angelo Poffo beat Ronnie Etchison
Freddie Blassie draw Ray Gunkel

8/23/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ray Gunkel vs. Angelo Poffo in a Texas death match
Bronco Lubich vs. Frank Townsend in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/25/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Bill Willis vs. Jack Steele
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo vs. Frank Townsend & Jack Pesek

8/27/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/29/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Willis draw Bronko Lubich
Angelo Poffo beat Jack Pesek
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Frank Townsend & Tarzan White
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

8/30/58 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo vs. Frank Townsend & Tarzan White

9/1/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Charlie Harben vs. Black Jack Dillon
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo vs. Frank Townsend & Jack Pesek

9/3/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/5/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan White beat Bronko Lubich by DQ
Bill Willis beat Angelo Poffo by DQ
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Frank Townsend & Jack Pesek
Freddie Blassie beat Ray Gunkel to win Southern Title

9/8/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo vs. Frank Townsend & Jack Pesek in a no DQ match

9/10/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/12/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Willis beat Bronko Lubich by DQ
Jack Pesek draw Frank Townsend
Ray Gunkel beat Black Jack Dillon
Freddie Blassie & Angelo Poffo beat Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo by DQ

9/15/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Frank Townsend vs. Bronko Lubich
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo vs. Freddie Blassie & Angelo Poffo

9/16/58 Jackson, GA @ High School
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson
Jack Pesek vs. ??

9/17/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/19/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Frank Townsend & Jack Pesek vs. Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Dot Dotson vs. Judy Glover
Ray Gunkel beat Don Fargo by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Jackie Fargo

9/22/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Nick Roberts & Frank Townsend vs. Bob Shipp & Bronko Lubich
Freddie Blassie vs. Angelo Poffo

9/24/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/26/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Roberts beat Black Jack Dillon
Judy Glover beat Dot Dotson
Ray Gunkel beat Bronko Lubich
Freddie Blassie no contest with Angelo Poffo in a match with Frank Townsend as special referee

9/29/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Charlie Harben vs. Black Jack Dillon
Freddie Blassie & Bob Shipp vs. Nick Roberts & Frank Townsend

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/3/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Roberts & Frank Townsend beat Freddie Blassie & Black Jack Dillon
Ray Gunkel beat Bronko Lubich
Paul Anderson beat Angelo Poffo

10/6/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Charlie Harben vs. Frank Townsend
Black Jack Dillon vs. Nick Roberts
Paul Anderson vs. Chris Averoff

10/8/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/10/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Frank Townsend beat Chris Averoff
Freddie Blassie & Bob Shipp beat Ray Gunkel & Nick Roberts to win International Tag Title

10/13/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Nick Roberts & Frank Townsend vs. Black Jack Dillon & Don Lee
Paul Anderson vs. Hans Hermann

10/15/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/17/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Black Jack Dillon beat Frank Townsend & Nick Roberts
Ray Gunkel beat Hans Hermann
Paul Anderson beat Don Lee

10/20/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Paul Anderson vs. Don Lee
Plus matches including Bob Shipp, Nick Roberts and Frank Townsend

10/22/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/24/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick The Bruiser beat Frank Townsend
Ray Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle beat Freddie Blassie & Bob Shipp
Paul Anderson beat Don Lee in a title vs. hair match

10/27/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Battle royal featuring Don Lee, Freddie Blassie, Charlie Harben, Jimmy Jay, Bob Shipp and Chris Averoff

10/29/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/31/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Ivan Vansky
Farmer McGregor beat Tom Thumb
Ray Gunkel double countout with Freddie Blassie
Paul Anderson beat Dick The Bruiser

11/3/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Tommy Todd vs. Jimmy Jay
Chris Averoff vs. Ivan Vansky
Don Lee vs. Chief Little Eagle

11/5/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/7/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle royal featuring Don Lee, Bob Shipp, Chief Little Eagle, Charlie Harben, Ivan Vansky and Chris Averoff
Chris Averoff draw Charlie Harben
Bob Shipp beat Ivan Vansky
Don Lee draw Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie in a cage match to win Southern Title

11/10/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Chris Averoff vs. Tommy Todd
Tito Infante vs. Pee Wee James
Don Lee vs. Chief Little Eagle

11/12/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/14/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle & Tito Infante beat Don Lee & Tom Thumb
Freddie Blassie beat Lou Klein
Paul Anderson beat Dick The Bruiser

11/17/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Black Jack Dillon vs. Lou Stinson
Chris Averoff vs. Ivan Vansky
Don Lee vs. Chief Little Eagle in a no time limit, Indian death match

11/19/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/21/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele, Chris Averoff & Chief Little Eagle beat Don Lee, Bob Shipp & Ivan Vansky
Freddie Blassie beat Ray Gunkel by DQ in a Indian death match

11/24/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Chris Averoff, Lou Stinson & Jimmy Jay vs. Black Jack Dillon, Ivan Vansky & Tommy Todd

11/26/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/28/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Don Lee vs. Benny Matta & Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel vs. Ivan Vansky
Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich vs. Paul Anderson & Paul Jones
Note: For the match between Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich and Paul Anderson & Paul Jones, Anderson vowed that if he had to tag in Jones, he would concede the match.

12/1/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Bud Richardson vs. Tex Brady
Benny Matta & Chief Little Eagle vs. Don Lee & Ivan Vansky

12/3/58 Augusta, GA @ WRDW Studios(TV)
Freddie Blassie vs. Ray Gunkel

12/3/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/5/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bud Richardson beat Tex Brady
Jack Steele draw Ivan Vansky
Benny Matta beat Don Lee
Paul Anderson & Chief Little Eagle no contest with Freddie Blassie & Dick The Bruiser

12/8/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Lou Stinson vs. Tommy Todd
Paul Anderson & Chris Averoff vs. Freddie Blassie & Bob Shipp

12/10/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/12/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Don Lee
Benny Matta & Paul Anderson beat Freddie Blassie & Ali Bey
Chief Little Eagle beat Dick The Bruiser by countout in an Indian death match

12/15/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Jack O’Brien, Chris Averoff & Bob Shipp vs. Benny Matta, Charlie Harben & Chief Little Eagle

12/17/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/19/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Benny Matta beat Jack O’Brien
Benny Matta & Chief Little Eagle beat Jack O’Brien & Ali Bey
Ray Gunkel draw Dick The Bruiser
Freddie Blassie no contest with Don McIntyre

12/22/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Nick Roberts vs. Ali Bey
Jack Steele vs. Benny Matta
Benny Matta, Nick Roberts & Chief Little Eagle vs. Jack O’Brien, Jack Steele & Ali Bey

12/24/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/26/58 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chris Averoff beat Bob Shipp by DQ
Jack O’Brien draw Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel, Chris Averoff & Chief Little Eagle beat Bob Shipp, Jack O’Brien & Ali Bey
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre in a match with 2 referees

12/29/58 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Nick Roberts & Chris Averoff vs. Jack O’Brien & Ali Bey
Freddie Blassie vs. Chief Little Eagle

12/31/58 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/2/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert beat Jack O’Brien & Ali Bey
Chief Little Eagle beat Bob Shipp
Great Bolo beat Nick Roberts
Freddie Blassie beat Ray Gunkel to win Southern Title

1/5/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Chief Little Eagle vs. Prince Omar
Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert vs. Jack O’Brien & Ali Bey

1/7/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/9/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Skull Murphy beat Benny Matta
Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert beat Prince Omar & Ali Bey
Ray Gunkel & Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Great Bolo

1/12/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Jimmy Jay vs. Prince Omar
Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert vs. Ali Bey & Great Bolo

1/14/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/16/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Benny Matta draw Great Bolo
Jack O’Brien draw Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel, Benny Matta & Chief Little Eagle beat Freddie Blassie, Jack O’Brien & Great Bolo(35:00)

1/19/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Doug Gilbert & Benny Matta vs. Prince Omar & Ali Bey
Johnny Gilbert vs. Great Bolo

1/21/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/26/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Benny Matta vs. Ali Bey
Doug Gilbert vs. Bob Shipp
Johnny Gilbert vs. Great Bolo

1/28/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/30/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doug Gilbert vs. Ali Bey
Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert draw Skull Murphy & Ali Bey
Ray Gunkel beat Great Bolo by DQ
Paul Anderson beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

2/2/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Jack O’Brien vs. Benny Matta
Bob Shipp vs. Doug Gilbert in a no DQ match
Johnny Gilbert vs. Great Bolo in a Texas death match

2/4/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/6/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie, Skull Murphy & Ali Bey beat Ray Gunkel, Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert
Paul Anderson beat Great Bolo(unmasked as Al Lovelock)

2/11/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/13/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe(11:00)
Skull Murphy beat Great Bolo(13:00)
Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert beat Freddie Blassie & Ali Bey(35:00)

2/18/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/20/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Doug Gilbert draw Skull Murphy wrestled
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack O’Brien
Freddie Blassie & Skull Murphy beat Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert

2/25/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/27/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Skull Murphy beat Ray Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle(17:00)
Paul Anderson beat Don Lee

3/4/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/7/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert beat Albert Mills & Bob Shipp
Princess White Cloud beat Mae Weston
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie in a boxing match

3/11/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/13/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mountaineer beat Jack O’Brien
Doug Gilbert draw Don Lee
Jack O’Brien, Don Lee & Skull Murphy beat The Mountaineer, Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert
Paul Anderson double countout with Freddie Blassie

3/18/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/20/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McClarty, Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert vs. Bob Shipp, Albert Mills & Skull Murphy

3/21/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mountaineer vs. Charlie Harben
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Ray Gunkel & Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Skull Murphy

3/25/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/27/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Albert Mills & Bob Shipp beat Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert
Don McClarty beat Jack O’Brien
Ray Gunkel & Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie & Skull Murphy

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/3/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty beat Bob Shipp
Albert Mills beat Johnny Gilbert
Ray Gunkel beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Freddie Blassie draw Dickie Gunkel

4/6/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Jack Bence & Mickey Blassie vs. Johnny Gilbert & Don McClarty

4/8/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/10/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McClarty & Dickie Gunkel beat Mickey Blassie & Skull Murphy
Freddie Blassie beat Paul Anderson by DQ

4/13/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Don McClarty vs. Albert Mills
Paul Anderson vs. Bob Shipp & Jack O’Brien in a handicap match

4/15/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/17/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo
Albert Mills & Skull Murphy beat Ray Gunkel & Don McClarty
Dickie Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

4/20/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Roy Acosta & Don McClarty vs. Mickey Blassie & Gypsy Joe

4/22/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/24/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Roy Acosta, Dickie Gunkel & Farmer Powell vs. Freddie Blassie, Skull Murphy & Gypsy Joe

4/27/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Roy Acosta & Don McClarty vs. Mickey Blassie & Gypsy Joe

4/29/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/1/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Acosta vs. Gino Angelo
Don McClarty vs. Gypsy Joe
Ray Gunkel & Dickie Gunkel vs. Freddie Blassie & Skull Murphy

5/4/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Mickey Blassie draw Don McClarty
Freddie Blassie beat Farmer Powell
Freddie Blassie & Mickey Blassie beat Don McClarty & Farmer Powell

5/6/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/8/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty beat Gino Angelo
Roy Acosta beat Gypsy Joe
Ray Gunkel, Charlie Harben & Don McClarty beat Freddie Blassie, Gino Angelo & Gypsy Joe
Dickie Gunkel beat Skull Murphy in a match with Joey Maxim as special referee

5/11/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Freddie Blassie & Mickey Blassie vs. Don McClarty & Charlie Harben

5/13/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/15/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gypsy Joe, Freddie Blassie & Mickey Blassie beat Don McClarty, Dickie Gunkel & Farmer Powell
Skull Murphy beat Joey Maxim in a wrestler vs. boxer match

5/18/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Freddie Blassie & Skull Murphy vs. Ray Gunkel & Farmer Powell

5/20/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/22/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie, Skull Murphy & Gypsy Joe beat Don McClarty, Ray Gunkel & Dickie Gunkel

5/25/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Charlie Harben vs. Skull Murphy
Freddie Blassie vs. Dickie Gunkel

5/27/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/29/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McClarty vs. Gypsy Joe
Don McClarty & Dickie Gunkel vs. Freddie Blassie & Gypsy Joe
Paul Anderson vs. Skull Murphy

6/1/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Charlie Harben beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Freddie Blassie draw Dickie Gunkel

6/3/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/5/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Catherine Simpson vs. Joanne Pence
Ray Gunkel & Don McClarty vs. Skull Murphy & Gypsy Joe
Red Dugan vs. Skull Murphy

6/8/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Skull Murphy beat Jimmy Jay
Dickie Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie in a Texas death match

6/10/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/12/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty, Ray Gunkel & Dickie Gunkel beat Gypsy Joe, Freddie Blassie & Mickey Blassie
Paul Anderson beat Skull Murphy

6/15/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Mickey Blassie vs. Adrien Baillargeon
Don McClarty vs. Skull Murphy in a Texas death match

6/17/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/19/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah vs. Ann Regan
Freddie Blassie beat Dickie Gunkel to win Southern Title

6/24/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/26/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Battle royal featuring Freddie Blassie, Skull Murphy, Gypsy Joe, Adrien Baillargeon, Farmer Powell, Masked Marvel, and El Gato

6/29/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Adrien Baillargeon vs. El Gato
Don McClarty vs. Gypsy Joe
Don McClarty & Adrien Baillargeon vs. Gypsy Joe & El Gato

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/3/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Gato beat Farmer Powell
Don McClarty & Adrien Baillargeon draw Skull Murphy & Gypsy Joe
Freddie Blassie beat Dickie Gunkel

7/8/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/10/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Don McClarty
Dickie Gunkel beat Skull Murphy
Don McClarty, Adrien Baillargeon & Dickie Gunkel beat Skull Murphy, Gypsy Joe & El Gato
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie

7/13/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Skull Murphy vs. Gypsy Joe
Adrien Baillargeon vs. El Gato in a Texas death match

7/15/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/22/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/24/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Adrien Baillargeon, Ray Gunkel & Dickie Gunkel beat Skull Murphy, Gypsy Joe & El Gato
Freddie Blassie draw Don McIntyre

7/27/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Charley Laye vs. Gypsy Joe
Adrien Baillargeon vs. El Gato in a no time limit match

7/29/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/31/59 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Ray Gunkel & Adrien Baillargeon beat Skull Murphy & Gypsy Joe
Dickie Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

8/3/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Adrien Baillargeon vs. Skull Murphy
Dickie Gunkel vs. Gypsy Joe

8/5/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/7/59 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Adrien Baillargeon & Charley Laye vs. Skull Murphy & Gypsy Joe
Freddie Blassie beat Dickie Gunkel to win Southern Title

8/8/59 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Charley Laye, Dickie Gunkel & Farmer Powell vs. Freddie Blassie, Bob Shipp & El Gato

8/10/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Bob Shipp vs. Charley Laye
Adrien Baillargeon vs. Gypsy Joe
Adrien Baillargeon & Charley Laye vs. Bob Shipp & Gypsy Joe

8/12/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/14/59 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jim LaRock draw El Gato
Farmer Powell beat Ed Sharpe by DQ
Jim LaRock & Farmer Powell beat Ed Sharpe & El Gato
Freddie Blassie beat Adrien Baillargeon by DQ

8/19/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/21/59 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Ray Gunkel beat El Gato
Ed Sharpe draw Jim LaRock
Ray Gunkel & Jim LaRock beat Ed Sharpe & El Gato
Freddie Blassie no contest with Adrien Baillargeon in a no DQ, no time limit match

8/26/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/28/59 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Ed Sharpe draw Jim LaRock
Ed Sharpe & Catherine Simpson beat Ray Gunkel & Joanne Pence
Adrien Baillargeon beat Freddie Blassie by DQ in a no time limit match

8/31/59 Augusta, GA @ Armory Hall
Jim LaRock vs. Gypsy Joe
Ed Sharpe vs. Dickie Gunkel

9/2/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/4/59 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Battle royal including Freddie Blassie beat Ray Gunkel & Dickie Gunkel, Farmer Powell, Derrell Cochran and Ed Sharpe
Derrell Cochran beat Farmer Powell
Ray Gunkel beat Ed Sharpe
Freddie Blassie beat Dickie Gunkel

9/9/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/11/59 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jim LaRock & Adrien Baillargeon vs. Ed Sharpe & Gypsy Joe
Freddie Blassie vs. Dickie Gunkel in a Texas death match

9/16/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/18/59 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Ray Gunkel & Adrien Baillargeon vs. Ed Sharpe & Gypsy Joe
Jim LaRock vs. Gorgeous George

9/18/59 Cedartown, GA @ Sports Arena
Dickie Gunkel vs. Fred Blassie
Darrell Cochran vs. Bob Shipp

9/23/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/25/59 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jim LaRock, Adrien Baillargeon & Farmer Powell beat Ed Sharpe, Bob Shipp & Gypsy Joe
Dickie Gunkel beat Gorgeous George

9/30/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/2/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Willie Love vs. Tiger Conway
Pat Lyda beat Fabulous Moolah by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

10/5/59 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Shipp vs. Tony Marino
Willie Love vs. Tiger Conway
Ann Regan vs. Fabulous Moolah
Jim LaRock vs. Gorgeous George

10/7/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/9/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran draw Ed Sharpe
Willie Love vs. Tiger Conway
Jim LaRock & Adrien Baillargeon beat Lenny Montana & Baron Gattoni
Freddie Blassie no contest with Gorgeous George

10/12/59 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ed Sharpe beat Jim LaRock
Baron Gattoni beat Farmer Powell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana beat Adrien Baillargeon by DQ

10/14/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/16/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Willie Love vs. Tiger Conway
Fabulous Moolah vs. Pat Lyda
Freddie Blassie beat Gorgeous George in a no DQ, no time limit match

10/19/59 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tiger Conway beat Willie Love
Johnny Weaver beat Ed Sharpe
Adrien Baillargeon beat Lenny Montana

10/21/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/23/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Marino draw Baron Gattoni
Lenny Montana beat Jim LaRock
Johnny Weaver & Tony Marino beat Ed Sharpe & Baron Gattoni
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre & Ed Capral in a handicap match
Note: Ed Capral, announcer for the local televised wrestling program, only entered the ring for introductions, as he was never tagged into the match where he was teaming with Don McIntyre against Freddie Blassie. Prior to the match, McIntyre had vowed to retire if he felt compelled to tag Capral in the ring and put him in harms way.

10/28/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/30/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, Tony Marino & Adrien Baillargeon beat Lenny Montana, Ed Sharpe & Baron Gattoni
Don McIntyre beat Freddie Blassie by DQ in a cage match with the referee on the outside of the cage

11/4/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/6/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament
1st Round
Baron Gattoni beat Adrien Baillargeon
Tony Marino beat Gorgeous George
Johnny Weaver beat Ed Sharpe
Lenny Montana beat Ray Gunkel by DQ
Farmer Powell received a bye
2nd Round
Tony Marino beat Baron Gattoni
Lenny Montana beat Farmer Powell
Johnny Weaver received a bye
Semifinals
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Marino
Lenny Montana received a bye
Finals
Lenny Montana beat Johnny Weaver to win tournament
Other Matches
Farmer Powell beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

11/11/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/13/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Marino & Adrien Baillargeon beat Gorgeous George & Baron Gattoni
Ed Sharpe beat Bob Shipp
Johnny Weaver(sub for Verne Gagne) beat Lenny Montana

11/18/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/20/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle royal featuring Lenny Montana, Ed Sharpe, Bob Shipp, Adrien Baillargeon, Tony Marino and Baron Gattoni
Ray Gunkel beat Ed Sharpe
Bob Shipp draw Adrien Baillargeon
Tokyo Joe beat Tony Marino
Freddie Blassie no contest with Johnny Weaver

11/25/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/27/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Marino, Johnny Weaver & Adrien Baillargeon beat Ed Sharpe, Tokyo Joe & Gorgeous George
Trotsky the Wrestling Bear beat Freddie Blassie in a man vs. animal match

11/28/59 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Trotsky the Wrestling Bear vs Ed Sharpe in a man vs. animal match
Johnny Weaver draw Tokyo Joe(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/2/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/4/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Adrien Baillargeon beat Ed Sharpe & Gorgeous George
Tokyo Joe beat Tony Marino
Verne Gagne beat Freddie Blassie

12/9/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/11/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Adrien Baillargeon & Gorgeous George beat Ed Sharpe & Bob Shipp
Mike Paidousis draw Johnny Weaver
Freddie Blassie beat Dickie Gunkel(sub for Ray Gunkel) to win Southern Title

12/12/59 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Johnny Weaver vs Tokyo Joe in a Texas death match
Mike Paidousis vs Derrell Cochran in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/16/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/18/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Gorgeous George
Ed Sharpe & Gorgeous George beat Johnny Weaver & Adrien Baillargeon
Ray Gunkel & Dickie Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie & Angelo Poffo

12/23/59 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/25/59 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chris Averoff beat Ed Sharpe
Mike Paidousis beat Nick Roberts
Adrien Baillargeon draw Gorgeous George
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie by DQ to win Southern Title in a match with DQ rule waived

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Babs Wingo beat Kathleen Wimbley
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis in a Texas death match

1/2/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/6/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bud Pella beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Vince Bryant & Bud Pella beat Mike Paidousis & Mr. X
Johnny Weaver beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

1/8/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Vince Bryant
Johnny Weaver & Chief Little Eagle vs. Tokyo Joe & Mr. X
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie

1/9/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/9/60 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Johnny Weaver & Vince Bryant vs. Tokyo Joe & Mr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/12/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. X beat Bud Pella
Charlie Harben & Mr. X beat Vince Bryant & Bud Pella
Freddie Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle by DQ

1/13/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Vince Bryant draw Mr. X
Tokyo Joe & Mr. X no contest with Vince Bryant & Chief Little Eagle
Freddie Blassie beat Johnny Weaver in a match with Joey Maxim as special referee

1/15/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bud Pella vs. Tokyo Joe
Tokyo Joe & Mr. X vs. Vince Bryant & Bud Pella
Freddie Blassie vs. Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match

1/16/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/16/60 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tokyo Joe beat Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
Texas Death Match
Mr. X vs. Vince Bryant

1/19/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Vince Bryant and Mr. X wrestled to a draw
Vince Bryant & Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez & Mr. X
Freddie Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle in a no DQ match

1/20/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Tokyo Joe draw Chief Little Eagle(15:00)
Vince Bryant & Chief Little Eagle beat Tokyo Joe & Mr. X
Freddie Blassie beat Joey Maxim in a boxing match

1/23/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/26/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Derrell Cochran draw Bud Pella
Vince Bryant beat Mr. X by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle in an Indian death match with Joey Maxim as special referee

1/27/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Vince Bryant vs. Count Alberto
Freddie Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Rita Cortez

1/29/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Vince Bryant & Chief Little Eagle beat Bud Pella & Tokyo Joe
Fabulous Moolah beat Rita Cortez
Freddie Blassie beat Mr. X

1/30/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/2/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Tokyo Joe(18:00)
Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette
Freddie Blassie beat Joey Maxim in a boxing match

2/3/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Derrell Cochran draw Chris Averoff(20:00)
Vince Bryant beat Tokyo Joe
Freddie Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle in a Texas death match

2/5/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran & Vince Bryant beat Chris Averoff & Bud Pella
Chief Little Eagle beat Tokyo Joe
Freddie Blassie beat Ray Gunkel in a death match with Paul Jones as special referee

2/6/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/9/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Bat beat Ricky Longino
Vince Bryant beat Bud Pella
Brownie The Brute(Wrestling Bear) beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

2/10/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Alexander draw Choo-Choo Lynn(15:00)
Chief Little Eagle beat Chris Averoff
Vince Bryant beat Pepper Rodriguez
Brownie The Brute(Wrestling Bear) beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

2/12/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Bud Pella
Chief Little Eagle vs. The Bat
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle vs. Bud Pella & The Bat
Freddie Blassie vs. Brownie The Brute(Wrestling Bear)

2/13/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/16/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Harold White draw Ernest Butts in a boxing match
Bill Dromo beat The Bat by DQ
Krusher Larson beat Farmer Powell
Freddie Blassie no contest with Vince Bryant

2/17/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Ricky Longino beat Krusher Larson by DQ
Krusher Larson & Great John L. beat Bill Dromo & Ricky Longino
Freddie Blassie no contest with Vince Bryant

2/20/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/24/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo beat Bad Boy Hines(17:00)
Chief Little Eagle beat Krusher Larson by DQ
Big Humphrey beat Great John L.(8:00)

2/26/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Vince Bryant & Chief Little Eagle vs. Krusher Larson & El Lobo
Big Humphrey vs. Bad Boy Hines
Bill Dromo vs. Tokyo Joe

2/27/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/1/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Krusher Larson beat Pepper Rodriguez
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Bad Boy Hines(0:22) in a handicap match
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie

3/2/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Chief Little Eagle beat Great John L. by DQ
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Krusher Larson & Great John L.
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Bad Boy Hines in a handicap match

3/4/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle vs. Bad Boy Hines & Great John L.
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jack Terry & The Brute in a handicap match

3/4/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jack Terry & The Brute in a handicap match
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle vs. Bad Boy Hines & Great John L.
Plus 2 other matches

3/5/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/5/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Vince Bryant & Pepper Rodriguez beat Bad Boy Hines & Great John L.
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Bad Boy Hines in a handicap match
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie

3/5/60 Hogansville, GA @ American Legion Sports Arena
Bill Dromo vs. The Brute
Happy Humphrey vs. El Lobo

3/7/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Ray Gunkel

3/7/60 LaGrange, GA @ Callaway Auditorium
The Brute & Tokyo Joe vs. Vince Bryant& Chief Little Eagle
plus 2 other matches

3/8/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Alexander & Pepper Rodriguez vs. Krusher Larson & Great John L.
Haystacks Calhoun beat Freddie Blassie & Jack Terry in a handicap match

3/9/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Pepper Rodriguez vs. Krusher Larson
Bill Dromo & Pepper Rodriguez beat Krusher Larson & The Brute by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Freddie Blassie(5:00) by DQ

3/11/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Vince Bryant vs. Tokyo Joe
Bill Dromo vs. Great John L.
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Freddie Blassie & Jack Terry in a handicap match

3/12/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/14/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Vince Bryant & Pepper Rodriguez vs. Tokyo Joe & Bad Boy Hines
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Freddie Blassie & Jack Terry in a handicap match

3/14/60 LaGrange, GA @ Callaway Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle vs. The Brute in an Indian thong match
Farmer Powell vs. El Lobo

3/15/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Vince Bryant beat Jack Terry by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
Big Humphrey beat Krusher Larson & Great John L. in a handicap match

3/16/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Pepper Rodriguez draw Great John L.(15:00)
Vince Bryant beat Jack Terry(10:00) by DQ
Bill Dromo, Vince Bryant & Pepper Rodriguez beat Jack Terry, Krusher Larson & Great John L.
Freddie Blassie beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ

3/18/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Tokyo Joe
Ray Gunkel vs. Jack Terry
Ray Gunkel, Bill Dromo & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Freddie Blassie, Jack Terry & Tokyo Joe

3/19/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/21/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Vince Bryant vs. Bill Alexander
Jack Terry vs. Chief Little Eagle
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Freddie Blassie

3/22/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Terry by DQ
Vince Bryant & Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Terry & Larry King
Freddie Blassie beat Haystacks Calhoun by countout

3/22/60 LaGrange, GA @ Callaway Auditorium
Big Humphrey vs. El Lobo & Bad Boy Hines in a handicap match
Pepper Rodriguez vs. Krusher Larson

3/23/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo draw The Brute wrestled(15:00)
Bill Dromo & Vince Bryant beat Jack Terry & The Brute
Freddie Blassie draw Haystacks Calhoun in a no DQ match

3/25/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Jack Terry
Ray Gunkel, Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Terry, Krusher Larson & Tokyo Joe
Freddie Blassie beat Haystacks Calhoun

3/26/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/28/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Serge Malkoff
Big Humphrey vs. Jack Terry & Bad Boy Hines in a handicap match
Freddie Blassie vs. Haystacks Calhoun in a barbed wire, fence match

3/29/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Bill Alexander
Vince Bryant beat Jack Terry
Bill Dromo & Haystacks Calhoun beat Freddie Blassie & Jack Terry

3/30/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Pepper Rodriguez beat The Brute(14:00) by DQ
Owen Henley draw Choo-Choo Lynn
Big Humphrey beat Jack Terry & Bad Boy Hines in a handicap match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Freddie Blassie by DQ in a barbed wire, fence match

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Vince Bryant vs. Jack Terry
Ray Gunkel & Dickie Gunkel(aka Dick Steinborn) vs. Serge Malkoff & Bad Boy Hines
Freddie Blassie beat Haystacks Calhoun in a no DQ match with no referee

4/2/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/2/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Larry King vs. Bill Alexander
Ray Gunkel vs. Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Freddie Blassie in a no time limit, blood match

4/2/60 Hogansville, GA @ American Legion Sports Arena
The Brute vs. Big Humphrey
Bill Dromo vs. Tokyo Joe

4/5/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Eric Pederson beat Pepper Rodriguez
Big Humphrey beat Bad Boy Hines
Paul Anderson beat The Brute

4/6/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Eric Pederson beat Big Humphrey
Gloria Barratini beat Mae Young
Paul Anderson beat Tokyo Joe by DQ

4/8/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Larry King
Gloria Barratini beat Mae Young
Paul Anderson beat Tokyo Joe
Ray Gunkel & Dickie Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie & Eric Pederson

4/8/60 LaGrange, GA @ Callaway Auditorium
Bill Alexander & Pepper Rodriguez vs. Krusher Larson & Serge Malkoff
plus 2 other matches

4/9/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/11/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Anderson vs. Eric Pederson
Plus other matches

4/12/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo draw The Brute
Eric Pederson & The Brute beat Vince Bryant & Bill Dromo
Paul Anderson beat Tokyo Joe

4/13/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo draw The Brute(15:00)
Eric Pederson beat Pepper Rodriguez(11:00)
Eric Pederson & The Brute beat Bill Dromo & Pepper Rodriguez
Paul Anderson beat Tokyo Joe(6:45) in a no DQ match

4/15/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Pederson vs. Vince Bryant
Big Humphrey beat Krusher Larson & Bad Boy Hines in a handicap match
Freddie Blassie beat Dickie Gunkel to win Southern Title

4/15/60 LaGrange, GA @ Callaway Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle & Pepper Rodriguez vs. The Brute & Serge Malkoff
plus 2 other matches

4/16/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/18/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. The Brute
Eric Pederson vs. Chief Little Eagle
Bill Dromo & Vince Bryant vs. Krusher Larson & The Brute

4/20/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo beat Bad Boy Hines(13:00)
Vince Bryant beat The Brute
Paul Anderson beat Serge Malkoff

4/21/60 LaGrange, GA @ Callaway Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Mickey Blassie vs. Vince Bryant & Chief Little Eagle
plus 2 other matches

4/22/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Mickey Blassie
Big Humphrey vs. Krusher Larson
Paul Anderson & Bill Dromo vs. Eric Pederson & Mickey Blassie

4/23/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/27/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Krusher Larson vs. Chief Little Eagle
Eric Pederson & Krusher Larson beat Big Humphrey & Chief Little Eagle
Paul Anderson beat Serge Malkoff(20:00)

4/28/60 LaGrange, GA @ Callaway Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Mickey Blassie vs. Vince Bryant & Chief Little Eagle in a Texas death match
plus 2 other matches

4/29/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Art Nelson vs. Farmer Powell
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Tokyo Joe & Krusher Larson in a losers leave town match
Freddie Blassie beat Paul Anderson

4/30/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/30/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Big Humphrey vs. The Brute
Pepper Rodriguez vs. Krusher Larson
Paul Anderson & Big Humphrey vs. Freddie Blassie & Mickey Blassie

5/3/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Vince Bryant beat Art Nelson by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Freddie Blassie & Eric Pederson no contest with Vince Bryant & Chief Little Eagle

5/4/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Art Nelson vs. Pepper Rodriguez
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Eric Pederson beat Chief Little Eagle

5/4/60 LaGrange, GA @ Callaway Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Bill Dromo
Mickey Blassie vs. Vince Bryant

5/6/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle(sub for Art Nelson) beat Jack Terry
Eric Pederson beat Bill Dromo
Haystacks Calhoun beat Freddie Blassie in a no DQ, cage match

5/7/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/10/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo draw The Mask(30:00)
A Masked Team beat Bill Dromo & Bill Alexander
Eric Pederson beat Chief Little Eagle by DQ

5/11/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Vince Bryant vs. Prince Nero
Bill Dromo & Pepper Rodriguez beat Mickey Blassie & Prince Nero
Eric Pederson beat Chief Little Eagle in an Indian thong match

5/12/60 LaGrange, GA @ Callaway Auditorium(Card postponed because of a booking difficulty)

5/13/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mickey Blassie beat Vince Bryant(sub for Pepper Rodriguez)
Bill Dromo beat Pepper Rodriguez(sub for The Mask)
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Freddie Blassie no contest with Eric Pederson in a match where Southern Title was held up

5/14/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/14/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Prince Nero
Bill Alexander vs. Chief Little Eagle
Bill Dromo & Darling Dagmar vs. Prince Nero & Baby Cheryl

5/17/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Margie Ramsey beat Lady Angel by DQ
Lou Whitson & Margie Ramsey beat The Mask & Lady Angel
Eric Pederson beat Chief Little Eagle in an Indian thong match

5/18/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Owen Henley draw Prince Nero(15:00)
Mickey Blassie & Prince Nero beat Owen Henley & Lou Whitson
Eric Pederson beat Bill Dromo

5/20/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Whitson draw Prince Nero
Bill Dromo beat Mickey Blassie
Lady Angel beat Margie Ramsey
Freddie Blassie beat Eric Pederson to win held up Southern Title

5/21/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/24/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Doug Gilbert vs. Prince Nero
Doug Gilbert & Lou Whitson vs. Mickey Blassie & Prince Nero
Eric Pederson vs. Bill Dromo

5/25/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Lou Whitson beat Mickey Blassie(14:00) by DQ
Mickey Blassie & Lady Angel beat Lou Whitson & Margie Ramsey 
Freddie Blassie(sub for Eric Pederson) beat Bill Dromo

5/27/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Mickey Blassie
Rita Cortez vs. Lady Angel
Ray Gunkel, Bill Dromo & Rita Cortez vs. Freddie Blassie, Mickey Blassie & Lady Angel

5/28/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/31/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Doug Gilbert draw Corsica Joe
The Corsicans beat Lou Whitson & Doug Gilbert
Freddie Blassie beat Bill Dromo 

6/1/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Lou Whitson vs. Corsica Joe
Doug Gilbert vs. Prince Nero
The Corsicans beat Lou Whitson & Chief Little Eagle 

6/3/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle vs. Mighty Yankee
Ray Gunkel vs. Mickey Blassie
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle no contest with Freddie Blassie & Mighty Yankee

6/4/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/7/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Corsica Jean vs. Chief Little Eagle
The Corsicans beat Doug Gilbert & Chief Little Eagle
Choo-Choo Lynn beat Mickey Blassie(sub for Freddie Blassie)

6/8/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Lou Whitson beat Corsica Jean by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Mickey Blassie by DQ
The Corsicans beat Doug Gilbert & Lou Whitson

6/10/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doug Gilbert draw Corsica Jean
The Corsicans beat Doug Gilbert & Lou Whitson
Mighty Yankee beat Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

6/11/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/11/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Doug Gilbert vs. Corsica Joe
Lou Whitson & Doug Gilbert vs. The Corsicans
Bill Dromo vs. Mighty Yankee

6/15/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo beat Mickey Blassie(22:00) in a Texas death match
Leo Garibaldi & Doug Gilbert no contest with The Corsicans

6/17/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi vs. Lou Whitson
Dickie Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle vs. The Corsicans
Mighty Yankee beat Ray Gunkel to win Southern Title

6/18/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/21/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Battle royal featuring Mighty Yankee, Choo-Choo Lynn, Chief Little Eagle, Bill Alexander, Mickey Blassie & Leo Garibaldi
Bill Alexander draw Chief Little Eagle(15:00)
Choo-Choo Lynn beat Mickey Blassie
Leo Garibaldi draw Mighty Yankee in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/22/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Mighty Yankee beat Chief Little Eagle
Doug Gilbert draw Corsica Joe
Leo Garibaldi beat Corsica Jean(34:00) in a Corsican death match

6/24/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Jean beat Bill Alexander
The Corsicans beat Bill Alexander & Doug Gilbert
Leo Garibaldi beat Mickey Blassie
Dick Steinborn beat Mighty Yankee by DQ in a match with Paul Jones as special referee

6/25/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/28/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi draw Mighty Yankee
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Gorgeous George beat Doug Gilbert

6/29/60 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Dick Steinborn & Charlie Harben beat Corsica Joe & Masked Mauler
Leo Garibaldi no contest with Gorgeous George

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Lou Stinson beat Corsica Jean & Masked Mauler
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Leo Garibaldi beat Mighty Yankee by DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Gorgeous George by DQ

7/2/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/4/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Gorgeous George

7/5/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Alexander beat Mickey Blassie(27:00) by DQ
Women’s Match: Gloria Barratini beat Mae Young(37:00)
Leo Garibaldi beat Gorgeous George 

7/6/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Mae Young vs. Gloria Barratini
Leo Garibaldi beat Gorgeous George

7/8/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Gloria Barratini beat Mickey Blassie & Mae Young
Dick Steinborn beat Gorgeous George
Mighty Yankee beat Freddie Blassie in a loser leaves town match

7/9/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/11/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Bill Dromo

7/12/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tony Neopolitan beat Vince Bryant
Tony Neopolitan & Corsica Jean beat Vince Bryant & Bill Alexander
Leo Garibaldi beat Freddie Blassie

7/13/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Vince Bryant draw Corsica Jean(20:00)
Tony Neopolitan & Corsica Jean beat Vince Bryant & Dick Steinborn
Leo Garibaldi beat Mighty Yankee by DQ

7/16/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/18/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Mickey Blassie

7/19/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
George Drake vs. Farmer Powell
Tony Neopolitan vs. Bill Dromo
Mighty Yankee vs. Leo Garibaldi

7/20/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Owen Henley draw George Drake(20:00) in a penalty belt match
Bill Dromo & George Drake beat Owen Henley & Tony Neopolitan by DQ
Mighty Yankee beat Leo Garibaldi in a no DQ match

7/22/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Lobo beat Farmer Powell
Bill Dromo & Leo Garibaldi beat Tony Neopolitan & Corsica Jean 
Dick Steinborn beat Mighty Yankee to win Southern Title

7/23/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/25/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Drake vs. Corsica Jean
Leo Garibaldi vs. Mighty Yankee
Mickey Blassie vs. Bill Dromo in a penalty belt match

7/26/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tony Neopolitan draw George Drake
Bill Dromo & George Drake beat Tony Neopolitan & Corsica Jean
Leo Garibaldi beat Mighty Yankee in a no DQ match

7/27/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo draw Mickey Blassie(20:00)
Bill Dromo & George Drake beat Mickey Blassie & Corsica Jean
Leo Garibaldi no contest with Mighty Yankee in a penalty belt match

7/29/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel, Leo Garibaldi & Bill Dromo beat Tony Neopolitan, Corsica Jean & Mr. X
Mighty Yankee beat Dick Steinborn to win Southern Title

7/30/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/1/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Mighty Yankee

8/2/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi no contest with Mighty Yankee
Choo-Choo Lynn draw Corsica Jean
Tony Neopolitan, Corsica Jean & Mighty Yankee beat Charlie Harben, Leo Garibaldi & Choo-Choo Lynn

8/3/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Jean(9:00)
George Drake beat Mickey Blassie by DQ
Leo Garibaldi draw Mighty Yankee
Bill Dromo, George Drake & Leo Garibaldi beat Mickey Blassie, Corsica Jean & Mighty Yankee

8/5/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Leo Garibaldi beat Mickey Blassie & Mr. X
Dick Steinborn beat Corsica Jean
Mighty Yankee no contest with Don McIntyre in a match where Southern Title was held up

8/6/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/8/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. George Drake & Bill Alexander
Bill Dromo vs. Mighty Yankee

8/9/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo draw Boris Volkoff
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bill Strozier & Bill Dromo
Mighty Yankee beat Gorgeous George by DQ 

8/10/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
George Drake draw Nicoli Volkoff
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat George Drake & Bill Strozier
Bill Dromo beat Mighty Yankee by DQ

8/12/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat George Drake & Bill Strozier
Ray Gunkel beat Gorgeous George
Don McIntyre beat Mighty Yankee to win held up Southern Title

8/13/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/15/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Gorgeous George
Also included Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

8/17/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo draw Nicoli Volkoff(15:00)
Dick Steinborn beat Mighty Yankee by DQ
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat George Drake & Bill Dromo

8/19/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dick Steinborn & George Drake
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Neopolitan
Ray Gunkel & Don McIntyre no contest with Gorgeous George & Mighty Yankee

8/20/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/22/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. Dick Steinborn & Don McClarty
Bill Dromo vs. Gorgeous George in a no time limit, no DQ, loser leaves town match

8/24/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
George Drake draw Boris Volkoff(15:00)
Don McClarty beat Roy Nelson by DQ
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat George Drake & Bill Dromo

8/26/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel, Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo beat Roy Nelson, Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Mighty Yankee beat Johnny Weaver & Gorgeous George in a handicap match

8/27/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/29/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. Don McClarty & Bill Alexander
Bill Dromo vs. Mighty Yankee

8/31/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo draw Nicoli Volkoff(15:00)
Don McClarty beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bill Dromo & Johnny Weaver

9/2/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Nelson & Mickey Blassie vs. Dick Steinborn & George Drake
Jack Curtis vs. Hans Schmidt
Johnny Weaver vs. Mighty Yankee in a blood match

9/3/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/5/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. George Drake & Don McClarty
Bill Dromo vs. Mighty Yankee

9/6/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Don McClarty & George Drake
Bill Dromo beat Hans Schmidt by DQ

9/7/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo beat Nicoli Volkoff(10:00)
Hans Schmidt beat George Drake
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Volkoff in a match with Penny Banner as special referee

9/7/60 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mighty Yankee vs. Don McIntyre in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roy Nelson vs. Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/9/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo beat Roy Nelson & Red Dugan
Hans Schmidt beat George Drake
Mighty Yankee beat Johnny Weaver in a match with Penny Banner as special referee

9/10/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/13/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty beat Nicoli Volkoff by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Don McClarty beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Bill Dromo beat Hans Schmidt in a no DQ match

9/14/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty beat Nicoli Volkoff by DQ
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schmidt

9/16/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. Dick Steinborn & Johnny Weaver
Don McClarty vs. Roy Nelson
Hans Schmidt vs. Mighty Yankee in a brass knuckles match

9/17/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/19/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo, Johnny Weaver & Don McClarty vs. Mighty Yankee, Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

9/20/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff(48:00)
Johnny Weaver beat Mighty Yankee(26:00) by DQ

9/21/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty beat Roy Nelson by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Lady Angel
Dick Steinborn beat Mighty Yankee by DQ

9/23/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Don McClarty
Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Roy Nelson beat Nick Roberts
Ray Gunkel beat Mighty Yankee in a no DQ, cage match

9/24/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/26/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah vs. Lady Angel
Don McClarty vs. Johnny Weaver
Bill Dromo & the Fabulous Moolah vs. Mr. X & Lady Angel

9/27/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty draw Choo-Choo Lynn
Bill Dromo beat Mr. X by DQ
Johnny Weaver no contest with Roy Nelson

9/28/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Rita Cortez draw Lady Angel(15:00)
Don McClarty & Rita Cortez beat Choo-Choo Lynn & Lady Angel 
Roy Nelson beat Dick Steinborn by DQ

9/30/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Penny Banner draw Fran Gravette
Johnny Weaver & Penny Banner beat Dick Steinborn & Fran Gravette
Roy Nelson beat Bill Dromo
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/4/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Mr. X
Bill Dromo beat Don McClarty
Johnny Weaver draw Roy Nelson

10/4/60 Griffin, GA @ National Guard Armory
Ray Gunkel vs. Freddie Blassie
Penny Banner vs. Barbara Baker

10/5/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo draw Johnny Weaver
Freddie Blassie & Johnny Weaver beat Don McClarty & Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn beat Roy Nelson

10/7/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Benny Matta
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Weaver 
Ray Gunkel beat Roy Nelson by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre

10/8/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/10/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don McClarty & Tiny Evans vs. Roy Nelson & Mr. X
Bill Dromo vs. Freddie Blassie in a boxing match

10/11/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack O’Reilly beat Don McClarty(10:00)
Jack O’Reilly & Roy Nelson beat Bill Dromo & Don McClarty
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Weaver

10/12/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo draw Roy Nelson
Tiny Evans beat Jack O’Reilly
Freddie Blassie & Roy Nelson beat Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo

10/14/60 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Penny Banner vs. Dick Steinborn & Margie Ramsey
Don McIntyre vs. Freddie Blassie

10/15/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/18/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo draw Red Dugan
Bill Dromo & Tiny Evans beat Roy Nelson & Red Dugan 
Johnny Weaver beat Dick Steinborn in an Indian thong match

10/18/60 Griffin, GA @ National Guard Armory
Ray Gunkel vs. Freddie Blassie
Benny Matta vs. Jack O'Reilly

10/19/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo & Tiny Evans beat Roy Nelson & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Steinborn

10/21/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tiny Evans beat Mr. X
Bill Dromo draw Jack O’Reilly
Ray Gunkel beat Roy Nelson by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Don McIntyre to win Southern Title

10/22/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/25/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jan Madrid beat Benny Matta
Barbara Baker & Peggy Allen beat Penny Banner & Margie Ramsey
Tiny Evans beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

10/25/60 Griffin, GA @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn vs. Roy Nelson & Jack O'Reilly

10/26/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo beat Roy Nelson by DQ
Barbara Baker beat Penny Banner
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Steinborn in a loser leaves town match

10/28/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Penny Banner & Mae Young vs. Barbara Baker & Gloria Barratini
Johnny Weaver vs. Tiny Evans
Freddie Blassie & Roy Nelson vs. Ray Gunkel & Dick Steinborn

10/29/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/1/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Benny Matta draw Jan Madrid
Danny Miller & Benny Matta beat Jack O’Reilly & Jan Madrid
Freddie Blassie beat Tiny Evans

11/1/60 Griffin, GA @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo vs. Roy Nelson
Farmer Powell vs. Johnny Weaver

11/2/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Benny Matta draw Jan Madrid
Roy Nelson beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Bill Dromo, Benny Matta & Tiny Evans beat Johnny Weaver, Roy Nelson & Jan Madrid 
Freddie Blassie no contest with Danny Miller

11/4/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Al Galento
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Dromo
Danny Miller beat Jack O’Reilly
Freddie Blassie beat Tiny Evans by DQ in a match where Southern Title is held up

11/5/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/7/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Roy Nelson & Jack O’Reilly vs. Danny Miller & Benny Matta
Freddie Blassie vs. Tiny Evans

11/8/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Benny Matta beat Johnny Weaver & Jack O’Reilly
Dick Amnotte beat Al Galento by DQ
Freddie Blassie no contest with Danny Miller

11/9/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Benny Matta beat Jan Madrid by DQ
Benny Matta & Tiny Evans beat Reginald Gable & Jan Madrid 
Danny Miller beat Freddie Blassie by DQ in a Texas death match

11/11/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Benny Matta vs. Jan Madrid
Johnny Weaver & Roy Nelson vs. Danny Miller & Bill Dromo
Freddie Blassie beat Tiny Evans in a no countout, no DQ match to win held up Southern Title

11/12/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/14/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Penny Banner vs. Barbara Baker
Johnny Weaver & Jan Madrid vs. Danny Miller & Chief Little Eagle
Bill Dromo vs. Roy Nelson

11/15/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo draw Jan Madrid
Johnny Weaver & Jan Madrid beat Dick Amnotte & Bill Dromo
Danny Miller beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

11/16/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Danny Miller beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack O’Reilly(13:00)
Danny Miller, Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle beat Freddie Blassie, Johnny Weaver & Jack O’Reilly

11/18/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Danny Miller, Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Weaver, Jack O’Reilly & Roy Nelson
Tiny Evans beat Freddie Blassie to win Southern Title

11/19/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/21/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Weaver
Danny Miller & Barbara Baker vs. Roy Nelson & Penny Banner

11/22/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo draw Derrell Cochran
Chief Little Eagle beat Jan Madrid
Danny Miller beat Johnny Weaver

11/23/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Benny Matta draw Jan Madrid
Danny Miller & Benny Matta beat Jan Madrid & Owen Henley
Chief Little Eagle beat Roy Nelson

11/25/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Nelson vs. Danny Miller
Penny Banner vs. Barbara Baker
Cyclone Tag Team Match: Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle beat Freddie Blassie & Johnny Weaver in a cyclone tag match with Ed Capral as special referee

11/26/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/29/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Benny Matta beat Jan Madrid
Benny Matta & Barbara Baker beat Jan Madrid & Penny Banner 
Freddie Blassie beat Tiny Evans by DQ

11/30/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Danny Miller & Bill Dromo beat Johnny Weaver & Jan Madrid
Barbara Baker beat Penny Banner to win Women’s Southern Title
Roy Nelson no contest with Chief Little Eagle in a barbed wire, fence match

12/2/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Danny Miller & Chief Little Eagle beat Jan Madrid & Masked Phantom
Mitsu Arakawa beat Pepper Gomez
Freddie Blassie beat Johnny Weaver in a loser leaves town match

12/3/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/5/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Roy Nelson
Joe Harrison vs. Willie Love
Mitsu Arakawa vs. Chief Little Eagle

12/6/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mitsu Arakawa beat Benny Matta
Willie Love draw Joe Harrison
Tiny Evans beat Freddie Blassie in a no DQ match

12/7/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Mitsu Arakawa beat Benny Matta(16:00)
Joe Harrison beat Willie Love by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Roy Nelson in an Indian thong match

12/10/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/12/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Harrison vs. Willie Love
Mitsu Arakawa & Benny Matta vs. Gypsy Joe & Chief Little Eagle
Roy Nelson vs. Bill Dromo

12/13/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Danny Miller vs. Roy Nelson
Willie Love beat Joe Harrison 
Freddie Blassie draw Mitsu Arakawa

12/14/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Willie Love beat Joe Harrison
Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle beat Freddie Blassie & Mitsu Arakawa

12/16/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Mr. X
Mitsu Arakawa beat Benny Matta
Willie Love beat Joe Harrison
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bill Dromo
Freddie Blassie beat Tiny Evans in a boxing match

12/17/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/19/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Harrison vs. Willie Love
Tiny Evans vs. Mr. X & Masked Phantom in a handicap match
Bill Dromo vs. Gypsy Joe

12/20/60 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Danny Miller beat Masked Phantom
Danny Miller & Chief Little Eagle beat Gypsy Joe & Masked Phantom
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Freddie Blassie beat Tiny Evans to win Southern Title in a cage match

12/21/60 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Tiny Evans beat Danny Miller by DQ
Farmer Powell beat Owen Henley by DQ
Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle beat Danny Miller & Gypsy Joe

12/23/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Harry Smith, Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle beat Red Dugan, Gypsy Joe & Masked Phantom
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

12/24/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/26/60 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gypsy Joe vs. Chief Little Eagle
Marie Martinez vs. Fran Gravette
Mickey Blassie vs. Tiny Evans

12/30/60 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Derrell Cochran
Adrien Baillargeon beat Harry Smith
Ray Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle beat Freddie Blassie & Mickey Blassie in a cyclone tag match
Ed Capral vs. Reginald Gable

12/31/60 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/2/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Mickey Blassie vs. Adrien Baillargeon & Tiny Evans
Gypsy Joe vs. Chief Little Eagle in an Indian thong match

1/3/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Adrien Baillargeon beat Mickey Blassie(12:00)
Adrien Baillargeon & Tiny Evans beat Mickey Blassie & Gypsy Joe
Chief Little Eagle beat Freddie Blassie

1/4/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Adrien Baillargeon beat Mickey Blassie
Adrien Baillargeon & Tiny Evans beat Mickey Blassie & Gypsy Joe
Chief Little Eagle beat Freddie Blassie in a barbed wire, fence match

1/6/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Maria Perez beat Gypsy Joe & Fabulous Moolah
Don Leo Jonathan beat Danny Miller & Chief Little Eagle in a handicap match
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie in a tuxedo match

1/7/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/7/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Danny Miller, Red Dugan & Skull Murphy vs. Farmer Powell, Adrien Baillargeon & Chief Little Eagle

1/10/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Danny Miller vs. Chief Little Eagle
Skull Murphy beat Bill Dromo
Danny Miller & Gypsy Joe no contest with Adrien Baillargeon & Chief Little Eagle

1/11/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Danny Miller draw Bill Dromo
Bill Dromo & Adrien Baillargeon beat Danny Miller & Gypsy Joe by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Skull Murphy by DQ

1/13/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Danny Miller & Red Dugan vs. Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle
Tiny Evans vs. Skull Murphy

1/14/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/17/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
Tiny Evans draw Skull Murphy
Adrien Baillargeon & Chief Little Eagle beat Danny Miller & Gypsy Joe in a Texas cyclone match

1/18/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Derrell Cochran draw Mitsu Arakawa
Derrell Cochran & Adrien Baillargeon beat Danny Miller & Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Skull Murphy by DQ

1/21/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/23/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Danny Miller vs. Farmer Powell
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Gypsy Joe

1/24/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tiny Evans draw Gypsy Joe
Bill Dromo beat Danny Miller
Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle beat Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy

1/25/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo draw Gypsy Joe
Tiny Evans beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Bill Dromo, Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle beat Danny Miller, Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy

1/27/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo draw Red Dugan
Gypsy Joe beat Tiny Evans
Ray Gunkel, Bill Dromo & Tiny Evans beat Danny Miller, Red Dugan & Gypsy Joe
Skull Murphy beat Chief Little Eagle by DQ

1/28/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/31/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Bill Dromo & Derrell Cochran beat Danny Miller & Gypsy Joe
Skull Murphy draw Chief Little Eagle

2/1/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Chief Little Eagle beat Danny Miller
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Danny Miller & Gypsy Joe
Tiny Evans beat Skull Murphy by DQ

2/3/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle beat Danny Miller & Skull Murphy
Ray Gunkel beat Gypsy Joe
AWA World Champion Dick The Bruiser no contest with Yukon Eric
Note: Dick The Bruiser had been the reigning US Heavyweight Champion as recognized by the Detroit, MI, office, but had lost it to Bobo Brazil on January 28, 1961, in Detroit. For some reason it was being called the AWA World Heavyweight Title here, and the Bruiser was being billed as such. He would later defend it here during an actual later reign as title claimant.

2/4/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/6/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Danny Miller vs. Derrell Cochran
Beau Brummell vs. Cowboy Bradley
Bill Dromo vs. Skull Murphy

2/7/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook beat Beau Brummell & Tiny Roe
Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy beat Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle

2/8/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Gypsy Joe draw Chief Little Eagle
Cowboy Bradley beat Beau Brummell
Tiny Evans beat Skull Murphy by DQ in a penalty belt match

2/10/61 East Point, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Beau Brummell vs. Lord Littlebrook
Jim Burke & Gypsy Joe vs. Bill Dromo & Tiny Evans

2/11/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/13/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Juan Harkey vs. Tiny Evans
Guy Mitchell vs. Killer Campbell
Bill Dromo vs. Skull Murphy in a Texas death match

2/14/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Guy Mitchell beat Killer Campbell
Judy Grable & Maria Perez beat Rita Cortez & Fran Gravette
Skull Murphy beat Chief Little Eagle to win Southern Title

2/15/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle beat Juan Harkey & Killer Campbell
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Gypsy Joe beat Tiny Evans

2/17/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Juan Harkey vs. Guy Mitchell
Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy vs. Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Dick The Bruiser vs. Yukon Eric

2/18/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/18/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Juan Harkey, Fran Gravette & Skull Murphy vs. Maria Perez, Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle

2/20/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Guy Mitchell vs. Skull Murphy & Killer Campbell

2/21/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Derrell Cochran beat Juan Harkey & Masked Phantom
Guy Mitchell beat Skull Murphy by DQ

2/22/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo, Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle beat Gypsy Joe, Skull Murphy & Killer Campbell

2/25/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/27/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jessica Rogers vs. Kathy Carr
Bill Dromo vs. Killer Campbell in a no DQ match

2/28/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo draw Jim Burke
Bill Dromo & Jessica Rogers beat Jim Burke & Kathy Carr
Skull Murphy beat Guy Mitchell by DQ

3/1/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Tiny Evans draw Killer Campbell(30:00)
Gypsy Joe & Killer Campbell beat Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle
Skull Murphy beat Guy Mitchell

3/3/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Farmer Powell & Guy Mitchell vs. Red Dugan & Killer Campbell
Bill Dromo vs. Gypsy Joe in a boxing match

3/4/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/6/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jim Burke & Gypsy Joe vs. Guy Mitchell & Tiny Evans
Bill Dromo vs. Killer Campbell in a barbed wire, fence match

3/7/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tiny Evans beat Jim Burke(12:00)
Jim Burke & Killer Campbell beat Bill Dromo & Tiny Evans
Guy Mitchell no contest with Skull Murphy

3/8/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jim Burke & Killer Campbell beat Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle
Judy Grable beat Fran Gravette in a no time limit match
Guy Mitchell no contest with Skull Murphy in a barbed wire, fence match

3/9/61 Norcross, GA
Judy Grable vs. Fran Gravette
Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle vs. Jim Burke & Skull Murphy

3/10/61 East Point, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fran Gravette vs. Rita Cortez
Tiny Evans vs. Killer Campbell
Skull Murphy vs. Guy Mitchell

3/10/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tiny Evans vs. Killer Campbell
Guy Mitchell & Tiny Evans vs. Red Dugan & Killer Campbell
Bill Dromo vs. Gypsy Joe in a penalty belt match

3/11/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/11/61 Douglasville, GA @ National Guard Armory
Gypsy Joe vs. Guy Mitchell
Judy Grable vs. Fran Gravette

3/14/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Steve Dalton by DQ
Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy beat Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle

3/15/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Southern Title Tournament
1st Round
Bill Dromo beat Jim Burke
Chief Little Eagle beat Gypsy Joe
Skull Murphy beat Tiny Evans
Guy Mitchell beat Killer Campbell
Semifinals
Bill Dromo draw Chief Little Eagle(Dromo advanced based on coin flip)
Skull Murphy beat Guy Mitchell
Finals
Skull Murphy beat Bill Dromo to win vacant Southern Title

3/17/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jim Burke vs. Derrell Cochran
Jim Burke & Red Dugan vs. Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle
Bill Dromo vs. Gypsy Joe in a Texas death match

3/18/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/18/61 Douglasville, GA @ National Guard Armory
Killer Campbell & Jim Burke vs. Tiny Evans & Guy Mitchell

3/20/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Bill Dromo vs. Skull Murphy
Jim Burke & Gypsy Joe vs. Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle

3/21/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tiny Evans beat Jim Burke
Guy Mitchell & Tiny Evans beat Jim Burke & Killer Campbell by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Skull Murphy

3/22/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Gypsy Joe beat Bill Dromo
Bill Dromo, Judy Grable & Chief Little Eagle beat Gypsy Joe, Rita Cortez & Killer Campbell
Guy Mitchell beat Skull Murphy by DQ

3/25/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/25/61 Douglasville, GA @ National Guard Armory
Skull Murphy vs. Guy Mitchell
Killer Campbell vs. Bill Dromo
Farmer Powell vs. Jim Burke

3/27/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jim Burke vs. Tiny Evans
Bill Dromo vs. Killer Campbell in a boxing match
Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle vs. Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy

3/28/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ken Fryer draw Buddy Barkley
Tiny Evans beat Killer Campbell
Bill Dromo & Guy Mitchell beat Jim Burke & Gypsy Joe
Chief Little Eagle beat Skull Murphy by DQ

3/29/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Tiny Evans beat Killer Campbell
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Jim Burke & Gypsy Joe
Guy Mitchell beat Skull Murphy to win Southern Title

3/31/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle beat Jim Burke & Killer Campbell
Skull Murphy beat Bill Dromo
Ray Gunkel beat Gypsy Joe by DQ

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/3/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Women’s battle royal featuring Judy Grable, Rita Cortez, Betty Evans, Maria Perez, and Fran Gravette
Tiny Evans vs. El Lobo
Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy vs. Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle

4/4/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jim Burke, Gypsy Joe & Killer Campbell beat Bill Dromo, Guy Mitchell & Tiny Evans
Chief Little Eagle beat Skull Murphy to win Southern Title
Note: It is unclear as to how Skull Murphy came to be recognized as Southern Heavyweight Champion. The last reference we have shows Guy Mitchell defeating Murphy to win the title on March 29, 1961, in Columbus. It is believed that Chief Little Eagle’s claim after defeating Skull Murphy on this date was only recognized in Macon.

4/5/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Chief Little Eagle beat Jim Burke
Bill Dromo beat Killer Campbell
Jim Burke, Gypsy Joe & Killer Campbell beat Bill Dromo, Tiny Evans & Chief Little Eagle
Skull Murphy beat Guy Mitchell to win Southern Title
Note: Guy Mitchell had been the reigning Southern Heavyweight Champion since he beat Skull Murphy on March 29, 1961, in Columbus. It is believed Mitchell’s claim was only recognized in Columbus.

4/8/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/10/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jim Burke vs. Jolly Charlie
Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle vs. Tiny Evans & Gypsy Joe
Skull Murphy vs. Bill Dromo

4/11/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Rasmussen beat Jim Burke
Guy Mitchell & Jolly Charlie beat Tiny Evans & Gypsy Joe
Skull Murphy beat Chief Little Eagle by DQ
Note: Chief Little Eagle had been the reigning Southern Heavyweight Champion since he beat Skull Murphy on April 4, 1961, in Macon, although it appears his claim was only recognized in Macon. With Skull Murphy defeating him on this date, it appears as though Murphy’s recognition was now statewide.

4/12/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Tournament
1st Round
Chief Little Eagle beat Guy Mitchell
Bob Rasmussen beat Gypsy Joe
Semifinals
Chief Little Eagle beat Skull Murphy
Bob Rasmussen beat Tiny Evans
Finals
Chief Little Eagle draw Rasmussen(Little Eagle won a coin flip to determine the winner) to win tournament

4/14/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tiny Evans vs. Jolly Charlie
Bob Rasmussen vs. Jim Burke
Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy beat Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle
AWA World Champion Dick The Bruiser beat Bob Ellis in a no DQ, cage match

4/15/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/17/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy vs. Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell
Jerry Graham vs. Bill Dromo

4/18/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jolly Charlie beat Jim Burke
Jerry Graham & Skull Murphy beat Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle by DQ

4/19/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jolly Charlie beat Tiny Evans
Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell beat Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy by DQ
Jerry Graham no contest with Chief Little Eagle

4/22/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/25/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jerry Graham beat Chief Little Eagle by DQ

4/26/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Rasmussen beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy vs. Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell ruled a no contest
Jerry Graham beat Chief Little Eagle by DQ

4/28/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jolly Charlie no contest with Chief Little Eagle
Jim Burke & Skull Murphy beat Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell
Jerry Graham beat Bill Dromo
Ray Gunkel beat Gypsy Joe in a no DQ, loser rides a jackass match

4/29/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/2/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Derrell Cochran draw Jim Burke
Derrell Cochran & Farmer Powell beat Jim Burke & Tiny Evans
Chief Little Eagle beat Jerry Graham

5/3/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Derrell Cochran draw Tiny Evans
Guy Mitchell beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Derrell Cochran, Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle beat Tiny Evans, Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham beat Bob Rasmussen by DQ

5/5/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Burke vs. Jolly Charlie
Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell beat Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy to win Southern Tag Title
Jerry Graham vs. Chief Little Eagle
Don Leo Jonathan beat Killer Kowalski

5/6/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/9/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ronnie Hill beat Tiny Evans
Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell beat Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy to win Southern Tag Title
Notes: Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy had been billed as Southern Tag Team Champions since March 14, 1961, but had actually lost the title to Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell on May 5, 1961, in Atlanta.

5/10/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Ronnie Hill beat Jim Burke
Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle beat Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy
Jerry Graham beat Bob Rasmussen in a no DQ match

5/12/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Rasmussen, Ronnie Hill & Guy Mitchell beat Jerry Graham, Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy
AWA World Champion Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ

5/13/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/15/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ronnie Hill & Bob Rasmussen vs. Jim Burke & Tiny Evans
Jerry Graham vs. Guy Mitchell in a barbed wire, fence match

5/16/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Guy Mitchell beat Tiny Evans
Ronnie Hill & Guy Mitchell beat Jim Burke & Tiny Evans by DQ
Bob Rasmussen draw Gypsy Joe

5/17/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Gypsy Joe beat Chief Little Eagle
Ronnie Hill beat Tiny Evans by DQ
Guy Mitchell & Chief Little Eagle beat Jim Burke & Gypsy Joe
Jerry Graham draw Bob Rasmussen in a barbed wire, fence match

5/19/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. X beat Ronnie Hill
Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell beat Jim Burke & Tiny Evans
Chief Little Eagle draw Prince Kalani wrestled to a draw
Ray Gunkel beat Gypsy Joe in a loser gets a haircut match

5/20/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/22/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium

5/23/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Derrell Cochran draw Red Dugan
Derrell Cochran & Prince Kalani beat Jim Burke & Red Dugan
Bob Rasmussen no contest with Gypsy Joe in a boxing match

5/24/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Derrell Cochran draw Jim Burke
Prince Kalani beat Tiny Evans
Jerry Graham & Gypsy Joe beat Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell

5/27/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/27/61 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce de Leon Ball Park
Bobo Brazil beat Tiny Jackson
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell beat Angelo Savoldi & Gypsy Joe
Jerry Graham beat Argentina Rocca
AWA World Champion Dick The Bruiser beat Yukon Eric in a no DQ, lumberjack match with no referee

5/29/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium

5/30/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Rasmussen & Derrell Cochran beat Jack Steele & Tiny Evans
Prince Kalani beat Gypsy Joe

5/31/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Dot Carter beat Fran Gravette by DQ
Tiny Evans & Fran Gravette beat Bob Rasmussen & Dot Carter
Jerry Graham & Gypsy Joe beat Guy Mitchell & Prince Kalani

6/3/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/5/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Stone vs. Doug Kinslow
Rita Cortez & Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl & Fabulous Moolah
Marco Polo vs. Tiny Evans
Jerry Graham vs. Prince Kalani

6/6/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mark Stone draw Doug Kinslow
Prince Kalani draw Choo-Choo Lynn
Doug Kinslow & Brenda Reid beat Mark Stone & Fabulous Moolah

6/7/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Guy Mitchell beat Bob Rasmussen
Marco Polo beat Mark Stone by DQ
Gypsy Joe beat Doug Kinslow
Prince Kalani beat Jerry Graham by DQ

6/9/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Marco Polo beat Mark Stone
Tiny Evans & Gypsy Joe beat Bob Rasmussen & Guy Mitchell
Jerry Graham beat Doug Kinslow
AWA World Champion Dick The Bruiser beat Ray Gunkel by DQ

6/10/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/12/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Doug Kinslow vs. Tiny Evans
Fabulous Moolah vs. Rita Cortez
Jerry Graham vs. Marco Polo in a Texas death match

6/13/61 Macon, GA @ Porter Stadium
Derrell Cochran vs. Doug Kinslow
Tiny Evans vs. Prince Kalani
Vickie Page beat Rita Cortez
Ray Gunkel beat Jerry Graham by DQ

6/14/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Doug Kinslow draw Mark Stone
Guy Mitchell beat Tiny Evans
Doug Kinslow, Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo beat Mark Stone, Tiny Evans & Gypsy Joe
Jerry Graham beat Prince Kalani in a no DQ, no time limit match

6/16/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doug Kinslow & Guy Mitchell draw Mark Stone & Gypsy Joe
Marco Polo beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Ann Laverne
Ray Gunkel beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ in a boxing match

6/17/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/19/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham vs. Marco Polo in a penalty belt match
Plus matches including Mark Stone, Johnny Reid, Bill Alexander, Tommy Bell and Doug Kinslow

6/20/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Derrell Cochran draw Johnny King
Derrell Cochran, Tommy Bell & Masked Phantom beat Johnny King, Johnny Reid & Guy Mitchell
Choo-Choo Lynn beat Jerry Graham by DQ

6/21/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Dillon draw Doug Kinslow(20:00)
Johnny Reid & Guy Mitchell beat Tommy Bell & Gypsy Joe
Marco Polo beat Jerry Graham by DQ

6/23/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Bell draw Johnny Reid(15:00)
El Raton beat Doug Kinslow(12:00)
Tommy Bell, El Raton & Gypsy Joe beat Doug Kinslow, Johnny Reid & Guy Mitchell
Marco Polo beat Jack Dillon
Ray Gunkel beat Jerry Graham in a lights out match

6/24/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/26/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Johnny King vs. Masked Phantom
Johnny Reid vs. Tommy Bell
Jerry Graham vs. Marco Polo in a lights out match

6/27/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Farmer Powell beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Masked Phantom beat Doug Kinslow
Guy Mitchell & Choo-Choo Lynn beat Jerry Graham & Tommy Bell

6/28/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Dillon, Tommy Bell & Masked Phantom beat Doug Kinslow, Johnny Reid & Guy Mitchell
Marco Polo beat Jerry Graham in a Texas death match

6/30/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Johnny Reid, Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo vs. Jack Dillon, Tommy Bell & El Raton
Ray Gunkel vs. Gypsy Joe

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/3/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobo Brazil vs. McKinley Pickens
Marco Polo vs. Gypsy Joe
AWA World Champion Dick The Bruiser vs. Bob Ellis

7/4/61 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce de Leon Ball Park
Gypsy Joe beat Johnny Reid
Brenda Reid beat Peggy Allen
Marcel Semard & Tiny Bell beat Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder
Bobo Brazil beat McKinley Pickens
Bob Ellis beat Angelo Savoldi
Ray Gunkel beat Jerry Graham
Argentina Rocca beat AWA World Champion Dick The Bruiser by DQ

7/4/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tommy Bell & Margie Ramsey vs. Marco Polo & Terry Rainier
Choo-Choo Lynn vs. Masked Phantom

7/5/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Dillon draw Johnny Reid
Marcel Semard & Tiny Bell no contest with Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder
Marco Polo beat Jerry Graham in a loser leaves town match

7/7/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Bell vs. Farmer Powell
Marcel Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Ray Gunkel vs. Gypsy Joe in a boxing match

7/8/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/10/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Margie Ramsey & Farmer McGruder vs. Brenda Reid & Marcel Semard
Mickey Blassie & Gypsy Joe vs. Doug Kinslow & Marco Polo

7/11/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Marco Polo beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Tiny Bell & Chief Little Heart beat Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder
Choo-Choo Lynn beat Masked Phantom

7/12/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Tommy Bell beat El Raton by DQ
Tiny Bell & Chief Little Heart beat Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder in a Texas death match
Tommy Bell & Marco Polo draw Gypsy Joe & El Raton(60:00)

7/14/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Brenda Reid vs. Margie Ramsey
Brenda Reid & Tiny Bell vs. Margie Ramsey & Farmer McGruder
Gypsy Joe vs. Ray Gunkel & Ed Capral in a handicap match

7/15/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/18/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Dillon draw Johnny Reid
Marco Polo beat Mickey Blassie
Johnny Reid, Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo beat Jack Dillon, Tommy Bell & Mickey Blassie
Choo-Choo Lynn beat Gypsy Joe

7/19/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Guy Mitchell beat Mickey Blassie(10:00)
Jack Dillon & Tommy Bell beat Johnny Reid & Johnny King
Marco Polo beat Gypsy Joe

7/21/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Guy Mitchell beat Tommy Bell
Johnny Reid beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Johnny Reid, Guy Mitchell & Peggy Allen beat Jack Dillon, Tommy Bell & Fran Gravette
Ray Gunkel double countout with Gypsy Joe
Note: Gypsy Joe had vowed that if he could not defeat Ray Gunkel, he would shave his head and leave Georgia. He did not leave, but we are to assume he had his head shaved, as it was reported there was a barber at ringside during the match.

7/22/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/24/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mickey Blassie & Peggy Allen vs. Johnny King & Fran Gravette
Marco Polo vs. Gypsy Joe in a no DQ, no time limit match with no referee

7/25/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Johnny Reid beat Tommy Bell(5:00) by DQ
Jack Dillon draw Johnny King(15:00)
Johnny King & Johnny Reid beat Jack Dillon & Tommy Bell
Choo-Choo Lynn no contest with Gypsy Joe

7/26/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Dillon draw Frank Morgan
Johnny Reid beat Tommy Bell by DQ
Frank Morgan & Johnny Reid beat Jack Dillon & Tommy Bell
Marco Polo beat Gypsy Joe by DQ in a Texas death match

7/28/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Marco Polo draw Guy Mitchell(20:00)
Matt Jewell beat McKinley Pickens
Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo beat Gypsy Joe & Masked Phantom(60:00)
Ray Gunkel beat Tommy Bel(:05)
The Sheik beat Johnny Reid(5:00)
Bob Ellis beat AWA World Champion Dick The Bruiser by DQ in a cage match
Note: This card was originally scheduled to take place at Ponce de Leon Ball Park, but the threat of inclement weather moved it indoors.

7/29/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/31/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Judy Grable & Fran Gravette vs. Dot Carter & Jean Perez
Ricky Storm vs. Gypsy Joe

8/1/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo-Choo Lynn beat Derrell Cochran by DQ
Ricky Storm & Choo-Choo Lynn beat Derrell Cochran & Jack Bence
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Gypsy Joe

8/2/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Frank Morgan draw Johnny Reid
Jack Bence & Frank Morgan beat Ricky Storm & Johnny Reid
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Masked Phantom(12:00)

8/4/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Bence, Derrell Cochran & Gypsy Joe beat Frank Morgan, Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Jack Dillon
Ray Gunkel no contest with The Sheik

8/5/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/7/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ricky Storm vs. Jack Dillon
Jack Bence & Frank Morgan vs. Johnny Reid & Bill Alexander
Gypsy Joe beat Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear

8/8/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff beat Eugene Tulane
Frank Morgan draw Marco Polo
Frank Morgan & Ivan Zukoff beat Gene Dubois & Marco Polo
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Jack Bence & Gypsy Joe in a handicap match

8/9/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Marco Polo beat Jack Dillon
Jack Dillon & Ivan Zukoff beat Gene Dubois & Marco Polo
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Derrell Cochran & Jack Bence in a handicap match

8/11/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo vs. Jack Bence & Gypsy Joe
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Frank Morgan & Ivan Zukoff in a handicap match
Ray Gunkel beat The Sheik by DQ in a match with Paul Jones as special referee

8/12/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/12/61 Dublin, GA @ National Guard Armory
Ken Frier & Judy Grable vs. Mr. X & Terry Rainier

8/14/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Frank Morgan & Jack Dillon vs. Johnny Reid & Guy Mitchell
Jack Bence vs. Gypsy Joe

8/15/61 Macon, GA @ Porter Stadium
Frank Morgan beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Marco Polo beat Johnny King
Choo-Choo Lynn beat Jack Bence
Gypsy Joe beat Guy Mitchell

8/16/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Frank Morgan beat Johnny King(28:00)
Farmer Powell beat Jack Dillon(15:00)
Battle royal featuring Derrell Cochran, Jack Dillon, Johnny King, Frank Morgan, Marco Polo, Farmer Powell, Johnny Reid and Ivan Zukoff
Marco Polo draw Ivan Zukoff

8/18/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dillon beat Johnny King by DQ
Johnny Reid draw Marco Polo
Guy Mitchell won a battle royal that also included Ricky Storm, Marco Polo, Ivan Zukoff, Jack Bence, Johnny Reid, Jack Dillon and Frank Morgan
Guy Mitchell beat Ivan Zukoff by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Ed Capral beat Gypsy Joe in a handicap match

8/19/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/22/61 Macon, GA @ Porter Stadium
Betty Evans beat Peggy Allen
Johnny King & Choo-Choo Lynn beat Jack Dillon & Frank Morgan
Gypsy Joe beat Guy Mitchell in a Texas death match

8/23/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Frank Morgan & Betty Evans beat Jack Dillon & Peggy Allen
Marco Polo beat Ivan Zukoff

8/25/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Reid beat Jack Dillon
Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo beat Ivan Zukoff & Gypsy Joe
Ray Gunkel beat The Sheik by DQ in a cage match with Red Dugan as special referee

8/26/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/28/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gypsy Joe vs. Johnny King & Steve Manderson in a handicap match
Jack Dillon & Ivan Zukoff vs. Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo

8/29/61 Macon, GA @ Porter Stadium
Buddy Barkley beat Chief Big Hawk
Johnny Reid draw Farmer Powell
Marco Polo & Choo-Choo Lynn beat Jack Dillon & Ivan Zukoff
Guy Mitchell beat Gypsy Joe by DQ

8/30/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Johnny Reid beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Johnny Reid & Guy Mitchell beat Jack Dillon & Gypsy Joe
Marco Polo beat Ivan Zukoff in a no DQ match

9/1/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Reid draw Marco Polo
Ivan Zukoff beat Jack Dillon
Guy Mitchell beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Battle royal featuring Ivan Zukoff, Guy Mitchell, Jack Dillon, Derrell Cochran, Johnny Reid, Gypsy Joe and Marco Polo
The Sheik beat Bob Ellis

9/2/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/4/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Johnny King, Steve Manderson & Guy Mitchell vs. Jack Dillon, Ivan Zukoff & Gypsy Joe

9/5/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Country Plowboy beat Jack Dillon
Choo-Choo Lynn beat Gypsy Joe
Guy Mitchell & The Country Plowboy beat Ivan Zukoff & Gypsy Joe in Texas death match

9/6/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
The Country Plowboy beat Jack Dillon(2:00)
Johnny Reid beat Masked Phantom by DQ
Guy Mitchell, Marco Polo & The Country Plowboy beat Ivan Zukoff, Gypsy Joe & Masked Phantom

9/8/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Marco Polo beat Jack Dillon
The Country Plowboy beat Gypsy Joe
The Mighty Yankees beat Johnny Reid & Guy Mitchell
Bob Ellis beat The Sheik

9/9/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/11/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff vs. The Country Plowboy
Steve Dalton & Jack Dillon vs. Marco Polo & The Viking

9/12/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Dillon & The Viking beat Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo
The Country Plowboy beat Ivan Zukoff

9/13/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Ivan Zukoff beat Guy Mitchell(12:00)
Marco Polo beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Ivan Zukoff & The Viking beat Guy Mitchell & The Country Plowboy

9/15/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff vs. Marco Polo
The Viking beat Guy Mitchell
Bobo Brazil beat Matt Jewell & Black Panther in a handicap match
The Country Plowboy beat Angelo Poffo

9/16/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/20/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Dillon by DQ
Derrell Cochran & Marco Polo beat Jack Dillon & Ivan Zukoff
The Country Plowboy beat The Viking by DQ

9/22/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Marco Polo & Rita Cortez beat Jack Dillon & Dot Carter
Ray Gunkel beat Ivan Zukoff
The Country Plowboy beat The Viking by DQ

9/23/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/26/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Marco Polo beat Masked Phantom by DQ
The Country Plowboy beat Ivan Zukoff by DQ in a Texas death match

9/27/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Johnny King beat Jack Dillon
Johnny King & Marco Polo beat Jack Dillon & Ivan Zukoff
The Country Plowboy no contest with The Viking

9/29/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny King beat Chuck Burger(20:00)
Marco Polo beat Masked Phantom(18:00)
Jack Bence beat Jack Dillon(15:00)
Ray Gunkel & The Country Plowboy beat Ivan Zukoff & The Viking in a Texas tornado match

9/30/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/2/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Young Paul Jones vs. The Angel
Matt Jewell vs. Black Panther
Jack Bence vs. Prince Omar
Ivan Zukoff vs. The Country Plowboy in a Russian death match
Notes: Young Paul Jones was billed as a distant cousin to Paul Jones(Promoter)

10/3/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Bence beat Prince Omar(14:00)
Marco Polo & Young Paul Jones beat Derrell Cochran & The Angel
The Country Plowboy beat Ivan Zukoff in a no time limit match with no referee

10/4/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Bence beat Prince Omar
Marco Polo & Young Paul Jones beat Derrell Cochran & The Angel
The Country Plowboy beat Ivan Zukoff

10/6/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Bence, Marco Polo & Young Paul Jones vs. Ivan Zukoff, Prince Omar & The Angel
The Viking beat The Country Plowboy in a Texas death match

10/7/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/9/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Bence & Young Paul Jones vs. Ivan Zukoff & The Angel
The Country Plowboy vs. The Viking

10/10/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff draw Young Paul Jones
Jack Bence & Young Paul Jones beat Ivan Zukoff & The Angel
The Viking beat The Country Plowboy

10/11/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Marco Polo beat Prince Omar
Jack Bence & Young Paul Jones beat Ivan Zukoff & The Angel
The Viking beat The Country Plowboy

10/13/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff draw Young Paul Jones
Johnny King beat Prince Omar
Jack Bence beat The Viking
The Assassin beat The Country Plowboy
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder

10/14/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/14/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Young Paul Jones vs. The Angel
Marco Polo vs. The Assassin
Tiny Mills vs. The Country Plowboy

10/16/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Bence vs. The Viking
Marcel Semard vs. Farmer McGruder
Young Paul Jones vs. The Assassin
Tiny Mills vs. The Country Plowboy

10/17/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Assassin beat Marco Polo
Farmer McGruder beat Marcel Semard
Jack Bence & Choo-Choo Lynn beat Ivan Zukoff & The Viking

10/18/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
The Assassin beat Young Paul Jones
Roger Tomlin beat Pee Wee Lopez
Jack Bence & The Country Plowboy beat Ivan Zukoff & The Viking

10/20/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny King & Jack Bence vs. Tiny Mills & The Viking
Marcel Semard vs. Farmer McGruder
Marco Polo vs. The Assassin
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser in a no DQ, no time limit match

10/21/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/21/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff vs. Young Paul Jones
Marcel Semard vs. Farmer McGruder
The Assassin vs. Marco Polo & The Country Plowboy in a handicap match

10/23/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Bence vs. The Viking
Marcel Semard vs. Farmer McGruder
The Assassin vs. Marco Polo & Young Paul Jones in a handicap match

10/24/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Young Paul Jones beat Jack Dillon
Roger Tomlin beat Farmer McGruder
Jack Bence & Choo-Choo Lynn beat The Assassin & The Viking

10/25/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Marcel Semard & Roger Tomlin beat Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder
Young Paul Jones & The Country Plowboy beat Derrell Cochran & Ivan Zukoff
Jack Bence beat The Viking

10/27/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Young Paul Jones vs. Marco Polo
Marcel Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez
Jack Bence beat The Viking
The Assassin beat Ivan Zukoff & The Country Plowboy in a handicap match

10/28/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

10/28/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Roger Tomlin & Marcel Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder
Jack Dillon & The Assassin vs. Young Paul Jones & The Country Plowboy

10/30/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ann Regan & Pee Wee Lopez vs. Cora Combs & Marcel Semard
The Assassin vs. Johnny King & Young Paul Jones in a handicap match
Jack Bence vs. Jerry Graham

11/1/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Young Paul Jones vs. Bulldog Lawley
Marcel Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez in Texas death match
The Assassin beat Jack Bence

11/3/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Matt Jewell beat Black Panther(10:00)
Marco Polo & Cora Combs beat Bulldog Lawley & Ann Regan
Jerry Graham beat The Viking(12:00)
The Assassin beat Jack Bence

11/4/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)
Note: While Don McIntyre was showing a demonstration of the abdominal stretch, The Assassin came out and claimed McIntyre could not apply the hold to him. McIntyre considered the challenge and invited him into the ring, where he not only applied it to The Assassin, but did it twice. This enraged The Assassin and he demanded a match with McIntyre, which was immediately accepted and booked for November 10, 1961.

11/4/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Steele vs. Marco Polo
Ann Regan vs. Cora Combs
The Assassin vs. The Viking in a brass knuckles match

11/6/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Steele vs. Doug Adkins
Cora Combs vs. Ann Regan
Marco Polo vs. The Assassin
Jerry Graham vs. Jack Bence

11/7/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Doug Adkins beat Jack Steele by DQ
Jack Steele & Bulldog Lawley beat Doug Adkins & Young Paul Jones
The Assassin beat Jack Bence

11/8/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Doug Adkins beat Jack Steele
Cora Combs beat Adrian Ames
Jerry Graham beat Marco Polo
The Assassin beat Jack Bence in a Texas death match

11/10/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cora Combs beat Ann Regan
Derrell Cochran & Jack Steele beat Doug Adkins & Marco Polo
Jack Bence beat Jerry Graham
Don McIntyre beat The Assassin

11/11/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/11/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Johnny Apollo vs. Derrell Cochran
Derrell Cochran & Bulldog Lawley vs. Johnny Apollo & Marco Polo
Jack Bence vs. The Assassin

11/14/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Doug Adkins draw Bulldog Lawley
Doug Adkins & Johnny Apollo beat Derrell Cochran & Bulldog Lawley
The Assassin beat Choo-Choo Lynn by DQ

11/15/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Ken Fryer draw Buddy Barkley
Doug Adkins draw Bulldog Lawley
Doug Adkins & Johnny Apollo beat Jack Steele & Bulldog Lawley
The Assassin beat Jerry Graham by DQ

11/17/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Graham, Jack Steele & Bulldog Lawley beat Doug Adkins, Jack Bence & Johnny Apollo
Don McIntyre beat The Assassin by DQ

11/18/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/21/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sky Hi Krueger & Bulldog Lawley beat Doug Adkins & Johnny Apollo
Choo-Choo Lynn draw The Assassin in a no DQ match

11/22/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Bence draw Sky Hi Krueger
Jack Bence & Johnny Apollo beat Charlie Harben & Sky Hi Krueger
Jerry Graham beat The Assassin in a no DQ match

11/24/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doug Adkins draw Bulldog Lawley
Jack Bence beat Jack Steele by DQ
Sky Hi Krueger beat Johnny Apollo
Don McIntyre & Ray Gunkel beat Jerry Graham & The Assassin

11/25/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

11/28/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Bence draw Sky Hi Krueger
Jerry Graham no contest with Doug Adkins
Jerry Graham, Sky Hi Krueger & The Assassin beat Doug Adkins, Jack Bence & Choo-Choo Lynn

11/29/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Bence beat Sky Hi Krueger by DQ
The Assassin beat Jerry Graham in a Texas death match

12/1/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Graham & Bulldog Lawley beat Jerry Miller & Doug Adkins
Jack Bence vs. Sky Hi Krueger
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Don McIntyre to win Southern Tag Title

12/2/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/2/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Miller vs. Bulldog Lawley
Eddie Graham & Jerry Miller vs. Bulldog Lawley & Sky Hi Krueger
Don McIntyre beat Jerry Graham by DQ

12/4/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham vs. Doug Adkins
Jerry Miller vs. Sky Hi Krueger
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The Assassins

12/5/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Assassins beat Doug Adkins & Jerry Miller
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Jerry Graham & Bulldog Lawley

12/6/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jerry Kozak draw Assassin #2
Jerry Miller beat Sky Hi Krueger
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat The Assassins by DQ

12/8/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doug Adkins draw Bulldog Lawley
Jerry Miller beat Jack Steele
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Sky Hi Krueger & Assassin #2
Assassin #1 beat Jerry Graham in a handcuff match

12/9/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)
Note: The Assassins allowed Jerry Graham to pick any partner he wanted for a match on December 15, 1961, and to the fans surprise, he selected Ray Gunkel

12/9/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Johnny Apollo vs. Sky Hi Krueger
Doug Adkins & Johnny Apollo vs. Sky Hi Krueger & Bulldog Lawley
Jerry Graham vs. Jerry Miller

12/11/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Graham vs. Jerry Miller
Jack Steele vs. Sky Hi Krueger
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The Assassins

12/12/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jerry Graham beat Doug Adkins
Jerry Miller draw Sky Hi Krueger
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat The Assassins by DQ

12/13/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Sky Hi Krueger beat Doug Adkin(12:00)
Jerry Kozak beat Assassin #2(32:00) by DQ
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat The Assassins by DQ

12/15/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Bastien draw Jerry Miller
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Sky Hi Krueger & Bulldog Lawley
Ray Gunkel & Jerry Graham beat The Assassins by DQ

12/16/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/18/61 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Miller vs. Jerry Graham
Doug Adkins vs. Bulldog Lawley
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The Assassins in a match with Paul Jones as special referee

12/19/61 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jerry Miller beat Jack Steele
Doug Adkins beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat The Assassins by DQ in a match with Fred Ward as special referee

12/20/61 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jerry Graham & Jack Steele beat Doug Adkins & Jerry Miller
The Assassins beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

12/22/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Miller beat Sky Hi Krueger
Jerry Graham beat Doug Adkins
Battle royal featuring Jerry Graham, Bulldog Lawley, Doug Adkins, Jerry Miller, Jack Steele, Harry Smith and Sky Hi Krueger
The Assassins beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

12/23/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/23/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Doug Adkins vs. Jack Steele
Doug Adkins & Red Dugan vs. The Bowery Boys
Don McIntyre vs. Jerry Graham

12/29/61 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Steele beat Bulldog Lawley
Jerry Miller beat Jerry Graham
Harry Smith beat Sky Hi Krueger by DQ
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki

12/30/61 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

12/30/61 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Dillon vs. Sky Hi Krueger
Rita Cortez vs. Brenda Scott
Brenda Scott, Red Dugan & Sky Hi Krueger vs. Rita Cortez & The Bowery Boys

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/3/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Paul Gaullois beat Johnny King(12:00)
Paul Gaullois & Jan Madrid beat Johnny King & Farmer Powell
Jerry Miller beat Jerry Graham

1/5/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louise Greene vs. Ramona Isbell
Jean Gaullois & Paul Gaullois beat Jack Steele & Jerry Graham
Jack Vansky vs. Jerry Miller
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat The Assassins

1/6/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/9/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Vansky draw Tito Carreon
Choo Choo Lynn beat Bulldog Lawley
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky & Assassin #2

1/10/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon vs. Jack Steele & Jack Vansky
Paul Gaullois & Jan Madrid vs. The Assassins

1/12/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #1 beat Jerry Miller
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon beat Jean Gaullois & Paul Gaullois
Dick Steinborn vs. Jack Vansky
Eddie Graham beat Assassin #2

1/13/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/16/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Steele beat Jan Madrid
Jean Gaullois & Paul Gaullois beat Jack Steele & Jerry Miller
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon beat The Assassins by DQ

1/17/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Rito Carreon beat Jack Vansky by DQ
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon beat Jack Steele & Jack Vansky
The Assassins beat Jean Gaullois & Paul Gaullois

1/20/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/22/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Miller vs. Jean Gaullois
Jack Steele vs. Juan Sebastian
Bobby Christy vs. Paul Gaullois
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon vs. The Assassins

1/23/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Juan Sebastian beat Jack Vansky
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon beat Jean Gaullois & Paul Gaullois
The Assassins beat Jerry Miller & Bobby Christy

1/24/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jerry Miller beat Jack Steele
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon beat Jean Gaullois & Paul Gaullois
The Assassins beat Bobby Christy & Juan Sebastian

1/26/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Juan Sebastian beat Jack Steele
Bobby Christy beat Jack Vansky
Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki beat Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn to win United States Tag Title

1/27/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

1/30/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Juan Sebastian beat Jack Dillon
Bobby Christy beat Masked Marvel
Ramona Isbell beat Virginia Franklin
Tito Carreon draw Assassin #2
Assassin #1 beat Rito Carreon by DQ

1/31/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Miller beat Masked Marvel(unmasked as Jack Vansky)(22:00)
Ramona Isbell & Lula Provo beat Virginia Franklin & Babs Wingo
The Assassins draw Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon(60:00)

2/2/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Miller draw Bobby Christy(20:00)
Lula Provo & Ramona Isbell beat Virginia Franklin & Babs Wingo
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky & Juan Sebastian
The Assassins beat Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki by DQ

2/3/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/5/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jean Gaullois & Paul Gaullois vs. Jerry Miller & Bobby Christy
Johnny King vs. Juan Sebastian
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon vs. The Assassins

2/6/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Charley Laye beat Jerry Miller
Juan Sebastian beat Bobby Christy
The Assassins draw Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon(60:00)

2/7/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bobby Christy beat Charley Laye(13:00) by DQ
Juan Sebastian beat Jerry Miller(25:00)
Assassin #2 beat Rito Carreon by DQ
Tito Carreon beat Assassin #1(28:00) by DQ

2/9/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Christy vs. Jack Terry
Juan Sebastian beat Jerry Miller
Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon beat Charley Laye & Bulldog Lawley
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun

2/10/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/12/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Miller vs. Tito Carreon
Juan Sebastian vs. Rito Carreon
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn vs. The Assassins

2/13/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Charley Laye draw Bobby Christy
Juan Sebastian beat Jerry Miller
The Assassins draw Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon(75:00)

2/14/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Juan Sebastian & Bulldog Lawley beat Jerry Miller & Bobby Christy
Charley Laye beat Johnny King
The Assassins beat Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon in a Texas tornado match

2/17/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/19/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Charley Laye vs. Rito Carreon
Charley Laye & Juan Sebastian vs. Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn vs. The Assassins in a match with 2 referees

2/20/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Charley Laye beat Bobby Christy
Eduardo Martinez beat Juan Sebastian
The Assassins beat Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon(52:00) in a Texas tornado match

2/21/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Frank Hickey beat Bobby Christy
Eduardo Martinez beat Juan Sebastian
Juan Sebastian & The Assassins beat Eduardo Martinez, Rito Carreon & Tito Carreon

2/24/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

2/26/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Diana Beamon
Ray Gunkel & Lou Bastien vs. The Assassins

2/27/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Charley Laye draw Tony Jiminez
Eduardo Martinez beat Frank Hickey
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Rito Carreon

2/28/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Frank Hickey beat Tony Jiminez
Charley Laye beat Bobby Christy
Assassin #2 beat Eduardo Martinez
Eddie Graham beat Assassin #1

3/3/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/5/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Charley Laye & Mae Young vs. Eduardo Martinez & Gloria Barratini
Tony Jiminez vs. Assassin #1
Eddie Graham vs. Assassin #2

3/6/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Frank Hickey & Mae Young beat Johnny King & Gloria Barratini
Assassin #2 beat Eduardo Martinez
Assassin #1 beat Eddie Graham

3/7/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Johnny King & Gloria Barratini beat Frank Hickey & Mae Young
Assassin #1 beat Eduardo Martinez(38:00)
Eddie Graham beat Assassin #2 by DQ

3/10/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/12/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Eduardo Martinez vs. Evon Marion
Ray Villmer vs. Frank Hickey & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Assassins

3/13/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Evon Marion beat Eduardo Martinez
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Frank Hickey in a handicap match
Ray Villmer & Eddie Graham beat The Assassins

3/14/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Evon Marion beat Eduardo Martinez
Ray Villmer beat Frank Hickey & Jack Terry in a handicap match
The Assassins draw Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun in a match with 2 referees

3/16/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Evon Marion beat Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun beat Hans Schmidt
Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki beat Ray Villmer & Eduardo Martinez
The Assassins draw Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn

3/17/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/20/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Charlie Harben
Eddie Graham beat Evon Marion
Ray Villmer & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Assassins by DQ

3/21/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Eddie Graham beat Charley Laye
Haystacks Calhoun beat Frank Hickey & Evon Marion in a handicap match
Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer beat The Assassins by DQ

3/24/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/26/62Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki vs. Ray Villmer & Haystacks Calhoun
Frank Hickey & Evon Marion vs. Johnny King & Jack Terry

3/27/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn draw Evon Marion
Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer beat Charley Laye & Evon Marion
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun beat Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki by DQ

3/28/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Harben beat Frank Hickey
Evon Marion beat Charley Laye
Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer beat Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki by DQ
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun

3/31/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

3/31/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Frank Hickey vs. Charley Laye
Andre Drapp vs. Evon Marion
Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki beat Ray Villmer & Haystacks Calhoun
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn in a no time limit, no DQ match

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/2/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Andre Drapp vs. Evon Marion & Ali Bey
Diana Beamon vs. Sweet Georgia Brown
Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki vs. Eddie Graham & Ray Villmer

4/3/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Charley Laye beat Johnny King
Andre Drapp beat Evon Marion
Ray Villmer beat Ali Bey by DQ
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki

4/4/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Ali Bey
Eddie Graham beat Evon Marion
Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer beat Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki

4/7/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/9/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Whittler vs. Johnny King
Charley Laye vs. Andre Drapp
Diana Beamon vs. Sweet Georgia Brown in a no time limit, no DQ match
Eddie Graham & Ray Villmer vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki

4/10/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Diana Beamon beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Ray Villmer beat Don Whittler
Andre Drapp beat Ali Bey
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki in a Texas death match

4/11/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Don Whittler
Dick Steinborn beat Ali Bey
Diana Beamon beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Eddie Graham & Ray Villmer beat Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki in a judo jacket match

4/14/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/16/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Johnny King vs. Ali Bey
Don Whittler vs. Andre Drapp
Frank Hickey vs. Canadian Angel
Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer vs. Jim Wright & Lenny Montana

4/17/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Charley Laye beat Ali Bey
Canadian Angel beat Frank Hickey
Andre Drapp beat Lenny Montana by DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Don Whittler
Ray Villmer beat Jim Wright by DQ

4/18/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Johnny King & Andre Drapp vs. Don Whittler & Ali Bey
Canadian Angel beat Frank Hickey
Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer draw Jim Wright & Lenny Montana(60:00)

4/20/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Villmer beat Ali Bey
Jim Wright draw Andre Drapp
Ray Gunkel & Bob Ellis beat Lenny Montana & Canadian Angel
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki
Note: In the program for this card, it announced that Don McIntyre was taking over as promoter out of the Atlanta office. Paul Jones made a final appearance in his regular column, stating that he was retiring so he and his wife could spend more time together. It has widely been reported that he had really stepped back his efforts and allowed McIntyre, Ray Gunkel, and Freddie Blassie to handle the promotional and booking chores that he had long been credited for to this point. At the best estimation, the passing of the torch actually began around 1955 or 1956. He reportedly sold most of his shares in the promotion to McIntyre around this time.

4/21/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/23/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ken Cooper & Andre Drapp vs. Ivan Zukoff & Ali Bey
Eddie Graham vs. Canadian Angel
Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer vs. Jim Wright & Lenny Montana

4/24/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Charley Laye & Andre Drapp beat Don Whittler & Ali Bey
Ray Villmer beat Canadian Angel
Eddie Graham beat Ivan Zukoff
Lenny Montana beat Dick Steinborn

4/25/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Ali Bey
Canadian Angel beat Charley Laye(5:00)
Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Zukoff
Eddie Graham & Ray Villmer beat Lenny Montana & Canadian Angel by DQ

4/27/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Charley Laye draw Andre Drapp
Ray Villmer beat Canadian Angel
Dick Steinborn beat Ali Bey
Joe Scarpa & Don Curtis beat Lenny Montana & Jim Wright
The Assassins draw Ray Gunkel & Bob Ellis in a match where United States Tag Title was held up

4/28/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

4/30/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ken Cooper vs. Bulldog Lawley
Jim Wright vs. Don Whittler
Andre Drapp vs. Ivan Zukoff
Eddie Graham & Ray Villmer vs. Lenny Montana & Canadian Angel

5/1/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Canadian Angel
Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer beat Jim Wright & Ivan Zukoff
Lenny Montana beat Eddie Graham by DQ

5/2/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Barbetta vs. Andre Drapp
Dick Steinborn beat Jim Wright by DQ
Ray Villmer beat Lenny Montana
Eddie Graham beat Canadian Angel

5/4/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lenny Montana draw Dick Steinborn
Eddie Graham beat Jim Wright
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Ray Villmer & Andre Drapp
Ray Gunkel & Bob Ellis beat The Assassins to win held up United States Tag Title

5/5/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/7/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Whittler vs. Ivan Zukoff
Dick Steinborn & Andre Drapp vs. Jim Wright & Canadian Angel
Ray Villmer vs. Lenny Montana in a no time limit match

5/9/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Tony Barbetta draw Don Whittler
Andre Drapp beat Ivan Zukoff
Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer beat Jim Wright & Lenny Montana by DQ

5/11/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Johnny King 
Dick Steinborn beat Lenny Montana in a Texas death match
Joe Scarpa & Don Curtis beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Bob Ellis beat Assassin #2
Eddie Graham beat Assassin #1

5/12/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/14/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Whittler vs. Ivan Zukoff
Mark Stone vs. Andre Drapp
Jim Wright vs. Chief Little Eagle
Dick Steinborn vs. Lenny Montana

5/15/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Ivan Zukoff
Lenny Montana beat Don Whittler
The Assassins draw Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle(60:00)

5/16/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lenny Montana beat Mark Stone
Dick Steinborn beat Jim Wright
The Assassins draw Andre Drapp & Chief Little Eagle(60:00)

5/18/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Diana Beamon
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bob Ellis & Andre Drapp
Lenny Montana draw Chief Little Eagle
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn in a Texas death match

5/19/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/21/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Stone vs. Tony Barbetta
Lenny Montana vs. Don Whittler
The Assassins vs. Andre Drapp & Chief Little Eagle

5/22/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tony Barbetta beat Farmer Powell(13:00)
Andre Drapp beat Lenny Montana by DQ
The Assassins beat Mark Stone & Chief Little Eagle(43:00)

5/23/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Stone draw Bulldog Lawley
Lenny Montana beat Dick Steinborn
The Assassins beat Andre Drapp & Chief Little Eagle

5/26/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

5/28/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Barbetta vs. Bulldog Lawley
Pedro Godoy vs. Andre Drapp
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette
Lenny Montana vs. Chief Little Eagle

5/29/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fran Gravette beat Rose Mullins
Mark Stone & Rose Mullins beat Tony Barbetta & Fran Gravette
Andre Drapp & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Bulldog Lawley

5/30/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre Drapp beat Mark Stone
Charlie Harben & Prince Kalani beat Tony Barbetta & Bulldog Lawley
Lenny Montana draw Chief Little Eagle(60:00)

6/2/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/2/62 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce de Leon Ballpark
Chief Little Eagle beat Mark Stone
Andre Drapp beat Pedro Godoy by DQ
Babs Wingo beat Virginia Franklin
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Barbetta
Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette
Ray Gunkel & Dick Steinborn beat Lenny Montana & the Great Malenko
The Assassins draw Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner

6/4/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Stone & Rose Mullins vs. Fran Gravette & Bulldog Lawley
Lenny Montana vs. Chief Little Eagle

6/5/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Prince Kalani beat Tony Barbetta
Fran Gravette beat Rose Mullins
Mark Stone & Pedro Godoy no contest with Andre Drapp & Chief Little Eagle

6/6/62 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Prince Kalani beat Bulldog Lawley
Fran Gravette beat Rose Mullins
Dick Steinborn draw Pedro Godoy(30:00)
Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana by DQ

6/8/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rose Mullins beat Fran Gravette
Pedro Godoy beat Ivor Barrett
Andre Drapp beat Laverne Baxter
Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Ray Gunkel & Dick Steinborn

6/9/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/11/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pedro Godoy vs. Chief Little Eagle
Andre Drapp & Ivor Barrett vs. Lenny Montana & Laverne Baxter

6/13/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ivor Barrett beat Bulldog Lawley
Pedro Godoy beat Andre Drapp
Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana in a Texas death match

6/15/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny King & Bulldog Lawley vs. Ivor Barrett & Chief Little Eagle
Lenny Montana vs. Andre Drapp
Dick Steinborn vs. Pedro Godoy
The Assassins vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner

6/16/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/18/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tarzan White vs. Bulldog Lawley
Ivor Barrett vs. Chief Little Eagle
Pedro Godoy vs. Lenny Montana
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette

6/19/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ivor Barrett beat Johnny King
Lenny Montana beat Prince Kalani
Choo Choo Lynn beat Bulldog Lawley(:20)
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy

6/20/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Johnny King
Judy Grable beat Rose Mullins
Ivor Barrett & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Pedro Godoy by DQ

6/22/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Godoy vs. Tarzan White
Lenny Montana vs. Jack Bence
Ivor Barrett vs. Russian Crusher
Ray Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner

6/23/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

6/25/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Bence vs. Bulldog Lawley
Ivor Barrett vs. Russian Crusher
Pedro Godoy vs. Rito Carreon
Lenny Montana vs. Chief Little Eagle in a Texas death match

6/26/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ivor Barrett beat Russian Crusher by DQ
Jack Bence draw Rito Carreon
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy & Bulldog Lawley

6/27/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn vs. Russian Crusher
Jack Bence draw Ivor Barrett
Rito Carreon beat Bulldog Lawley
Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana by DQ

6/29/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Bence beat Ivor Barrett
Chief Little Eagle beat Russian Crusher
Rito Carreon beat Lenny Montana
Joe Scarpa & Don Curtis beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Freddie Blassie beat Dick The Bruiser

6/30/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/2/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Bence vs. Tarzan White
Ivor Barrett & Rito Carreon vs. Lenny Montana & Russian Crusher
Freddie Blassie vs. Chief Little Eagle

7/3/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ivor Barrett & Rito Carreon vs. Jack Bence & Russian Crusher
Lenny Montana vs. Choo Choo Lynn
Freddie Blassie vs. Chief Little Eagle

7/4/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ivor Barrett beat Johnny King
Chief Little Eagle draw Russian Crusher
Rito Carreon beat Jack Bence
Freddie Blassie beat Lenny Montana

7/6/62 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivor Barrett beat Russian Crusher by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Rito Carreon(37:00)

7/7/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/9/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Bence vs. Ivor Barrett
Dick Schnabel vs. Pedro Godoy
Rito Carreon vs. Russian Crusher
Freddie Blassie vs. Chief Little Eagle

7/10/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Pedro Godoy & Russian Crusher beat Ivor Barrett & Rito Carreon
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jack Bence(2:35)
Freddie Blassie no contest with Chief Little Eagle

7/11/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Bence
Russian Crusher beat Dick Schnabel
Pedro Godoy beat Ivor Barrett
Freddie Blassie draw Rito Carreon

7/13/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon draw Chief Little Eagle
Russian Crusher beat Ivor Barrett
Ethel Johnson won a women’s battle royal that also included Babs Wingo, Virginia Franklin, Kathleen Wimbley & Marva Scott
Joe Scarpa & Don Curtis beat Jack Bence & Pedro Godoy
Freddie Blassie beat Ray Gunkel \

7/14/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/17/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Dick Schnabel(:10)
Joe Scarpa beat Red Roberts
Russian Crusher beat Ivor Barrett
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle beat Freddie Blassie & Pedro Godoy

7/18/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Ivor Barrett
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts
Joe Scarpa beat Pedro Godoy by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Russian Crusher

7/20/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts
Pedro Godoy vs. Ivor Barrett
Rito Carreon draw Russian Crusher
Joe Scarpa & Don Curtis no contest with The Assassins
Freddie Blassie beat Ray Gunkel

7/21/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/23/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivor Barrett vs. Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa & Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy & Russian Crusher
Freddie Blassie vs. Rito Carreon

7/24/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Rito Carreon draw Chief Little Eagle
Choo Choo Lynn beat Red Roberts(2:45)
Don Curtis draw Pedro Godoy
Russian Crusher beat Joe Scarpa

7/25/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Red Roberts
Chief Little Eagle beat Ivor Barrett
Don Curtis draw Russian Crusher(30:00)
Joe Scarpa beat Pedro Godoy by DQ

7/27/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Godoy beat Rito Carreon
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
The Assassins draw Joe Scarpa & Don Curtis(90:00)

7/28/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

7/30/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Diana Beamon vs. Sweet Georgia Brown
Red Roberts vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Gene Murphy vs. Rito Carreon
Don Curtis vs. Joe Scarpa
Pedro Godoy vs. Russian Crusher

7/31/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Gene Murphy vs. Rito Carreon
Jack Dalton vs. Chief Little Eagle
Red Roberts vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Joe Scarpa & Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy & Russian Crusher

8/1/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Murphy draw Rito Carreon(20:00)
Chief Crazy Horse beat Red Roberts
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa draw Pedro Godoy & Russian Crusher
Freddie Blassie no contest with Chief Little Eagle

8/3/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Jack Dillon
Don Curtis beat Russian Crusher
Joe Scarpa beat Pedro Godoy
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse beat Gene Murphy & Red Roberts
Freddie Blassie no contest with Mr. Moto

8/4/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/6/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gene Murphy vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Joe Scarpa vs. Mr. Moto
Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy
Chief Little Eagle vs. Russian Crusher

8/7/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Gene Murphy draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Dillon
Chief Little Eagle beat Mr. Moto
Freddie Blassie no contest with Choo Choo Lynn

8/8/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Russian Crusher beat Red Roberts
Chief Crazy Horse beat Gene Murphy
Mr. Moto beat Pedro Godoy(16:00)
Freddie Blassie no contest with Chief Little Eagle

8/10/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Walker beat Red Roberts
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse beat Gene Murphy & Pedro Godoy
Ray Gunkel beat Russian Crusher
Freddie Blassie beat Mr. Moto in a lumberjack match

8/11/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/13/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gene Murphy vs. Guy Taylor
Johnny Walker vs. Pedro Godoy
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Russian Crusher
Chief Little Eagle vs. Mr. Moto

8/14/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Gene Murphy draw Guy Taylor
Johnny Walker beat Russian Crusher by DQ
Chief Crazy Horse beat Pedro Godoy
Chief Little Eagle no contest with Mr. Moto

8/15/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Godoy vs. Guy Taylor
Johnny Walker vs. Gene Murphy
Chief Crazy Horse beat Russian Crusher
Chief Little Eagle beat Mr. Moto by DQ

8/17/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Murphy beat Guy Taylor
Johnny Walker beat Bulldog Lawley
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse beat Pedro Godoy & Russian Crusher
Ray Gunkel beat Mr. Moto by DQ

8/18/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/20/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Johnny Walker vs. Gene Murphy
Dolly Darcel vs. Baby Cheryl
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse vs. Mr. Moto & Russian Crusher

8/21/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Pedro Godoy beat Guy Taylor
Johnny Walker draw Gene Murphy
Baby Cheryl beat Dolly Darcel
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse no contest with Mr. Moto & Russian Crusher

8/22/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Murphy draw Guy Taylor
Johnny Walker beat Russian Crusher by DQ
Baby Cheryl beat Dolly Darcel
Chief Crazy Horse beat Pedro Godoy
Mr. Moto beat Chief Little Eagle

8/24/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Walker beat Russian Crusher
Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Murphy
Pat Sherry & Dolly Darcel beat Brenda Scott & Baby Cheryl
Mr. Moto beat Pedro Godoy
Freddie Blassie beat Chief Crazy Horse

8/25/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

8/27/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Johnny Walker vs. Guy Taylor
Pedro Godoy vs. Chief Little Eagle
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Russian Crusher
Freddie Blassie vs. Mr. Moto

8/28/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Johnny Walker draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)
Choo Choo Lynn beat Gene Murphy(4:00)
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse beat Mr. Moto & Russian Crusher

8/29/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Walker beat Guy Taylor
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse beat Pedro Godoy & Russian Crusher
Freddie Blassie draw Mr. Moto

8/31/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Walker beat Pedro Godoy
Chief Crazy Horse beat Miguel Torres by DQ
Linda Horne beat Tina Cole
Mr. Moto beat Guy Taylor
Freddie Blassie beat Dick The Bruiser

9/1/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/4/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse beat Pedro Godoy & Miguel Torres
Tina Cole beat Linda Horne
Johnny Walker beat Mr. Moto by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Choo Choo Lynn in a no time limit, no DQ, lumberjack match

9/5/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Miguel Torres beat Guy Taylor
Tina Cole beat Linda Horne
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse beat Gene Murphy & Pedro Godoy
Johnny Walker beat Mr. Moto

9/6/62 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Godoy beat Guy Taylor
Chief Little Eagle beat Miguel Torres
Freddie Blassie draw Chief Crazy Horse

9/7/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Guy Taylor beat Gene Murphy
Miguel Torres beat Johnny Walker
Matt Jewell & Tina Cole beat Linda Horne & Masked Marvel
Pedro Godoy beat Chief Crazy Horse
Dick The Bruiser beat Mr. Moto

9/8/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/11/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Miguel Torres beat Guy Taylor
Johnny Walker beat Pedro Godoy
The Assassins beat Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse

9/12/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Godoy draw Chief Crazy Horse(20:00)
Chief Little Eagle beat Miguel Torres
The Assassins beat Freddie Blassie & Johnny Walker by DQ

9/14/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Guy Taylor
Miguel Torres vs. Chief Little Eagle
Chief Crazy Horse beat Pedro Godoy
Ray Gunkel & Mr. Moto draw The Assassins

9/15/62 Atlanta, GA @ WLWA Studios(TV)

9/16/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pedro Godoy vs. Ivor Barrett
Don Curtis vs. Jack Dillon
Joe Scarpa vs. Russian Crusher
Freddie Blassie vs. Chief Little Eagle in a cage match with 2 referees

9/18/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Pedro Godoy draw Gypsy Joe
Tina Cole beat Linda Horne
The Assassins beat Johnny Walker & Chief Crazy Horse

9/19/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Miguel Torres vs. Bulldog Lawley
The Assassins beat Freddie Blassie & Johnny Walker

9/21/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Godoy draw Gypsy Joe
Diana Beamon & Tina Cole beat Linda Horne & Sweet Georgia Brown
Johnny Walker beat Miguel Torres
The Assassins beat Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse

9/22/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Note: Channel 11 changed from WLWA to WAII around this time

9/25/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Johnny Walker draw Pedro Godoy
Diana Beamon & Tina Cole beat Linda Horne & Sweet Georgia Brown
Gypsy Joe beat Jack Bence
The Assassins draw Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle

9/26/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Walker vs. Pedro Godoy
Diana Beamon & Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Ella Charles & Tina Cole
Gypsy Joe beat Ivor Barrett
The Assassins draw Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse

9/28/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Godoy beat Ivor Barrett
Chief Crazy Horse beat Bulldog Lawley
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Bence
Johnny Walker beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Assassin #2

9/29/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/2/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Johnny Walker beat Mr. X by DQ
Choo Choo Lynn beat Pedro Godoy(4:00)
Mr. Moto & Gypsy Joe beat Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse

10/3/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Walker beat Mr. X by DQ
Pedro Godoy beat Ivor Barrett
Gypsy Joe draw Chief Little Eagle(45:00)
Mr. Moto beat Chief Crazy Horse

10/5/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bulldog Lawley beat Ivor Barrett
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Bence & Gypsy Joe
Johnny Walker beat Pedro Godoy
Freddie Blassie beat Mr. Moto

10/6/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/9/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Pancho Valdez(4:00)
Johnny Walker beat Pedro Godoy by DQ
Mr. Moto & Gypsy Joe beat Chief Little Eagle & Chief Crazy Horse in a no time limit, no DQ match

10/12/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pedro Godoy beat Bulldog Lawley
Chief Little Eagle beat Gypsy Joe
Chief Crazy Horse draw Mr. Moto
The Assassins draw The Kentuckians

10/13/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/15/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Johnny Walker vs. Rito Carreon
Gypsy Joe vs. Chief Little Eagle
Mr. Moto vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Pedro Godoy & Pancho Valdez vs. The Kentuckians

10/16/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Pancho Valdez
Johnny Walker beat Bulldog Lawley
Mr. Moto beat Chief Crazy Horse(14:00)
The Kentuckians beat Pedro Godoy & Gypsy Joe(15:00)

10/17/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Mr. Moto beat Chief Crazy Horse
The Kentuckians beat Pancho Valdez & Gypsy Joe

10/19/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Chief Crazy Horse
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Mr. Moto beat Johnny Walker
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians in a no time limit, no DQ match

10/20/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/23/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Johnny Walker draw Chief Little Eagle
Gypsy Joe beat Chief Crazy Horse
The Kentuckians beat Lenny Montana & Mr. Moto

10/24/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Pancho Valdez(14:00)
Mr. Moto beat Johnny Walker
The Kentuckians beat Lenny Montana & Gypsy Joe

10/26/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Walker beat Pancho Valdez
Rito Carreon beat Bulldog Lawley
Chief Little Eagle beat Gypsy Joe
Lenny Montana beat Chief Crazy Horse
Luke Brown beat Mr. Moto by DQ
Jake Smith beat Freddie Blassie by DQ to win World Title. The title was immediately held up.

10/27/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/29/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pancho Valdez vs. Chief Little Eagle
Lenny Montana vs. Johnny Walker
Mr. Moto & Gypsy Joe vs. The Kentuckians

10/30/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Pancho Valdez
Chief Little Eagle beat Mr. Moto
The Kentuckians beat Lenny Montana & Gypsy Joe

10/31/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon draw Chief Little Eagle(20:00)
Gypsy Joe beat Johnny Walker
The Kentuckians beat Lenny Montana & Mr. Moto

11/2/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Pancho Valdez
Rito Carreon beat Lenny Montana
Gypsy Joe beat Johnny Walker
The Kentuckians beat Freddie Blassie & Mr. Moto

11/3/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/5/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ron Reed vs. Pancho Valdez
Jack Vansky & Lenny Montana vs. Rito Carreon & Chief Little Eagle
Luke Brown vs. Gypsy Joe
Freddie Blassie vs. Jake Smith

11/6/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ron Reed beat Pancho Valdez
Jack Vansky draw Rito Carreon
Luke Brown no contest with Lenny Montana
Jake Smith beat Gypsy Joe

11/7/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Reed beat Pancho Valdez
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Luke Brown no contest with Gypsy Joe
Jake Smith beat Lenny Montana

11/9/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Pancho Valdez
Lenny Montana beat Ron Reed
Jack Vansky vs. Chief Little Eagle
Luke Brown beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Jake Smith in a no time limit, no DQ, no countout match to win held up World Title

11/10/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/12/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. The Assassins

11/13/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Russian Crusher beat Ron Reed
Rito Carreon draw Gypsy Joe
Luke Brown & Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky & Lenny Montana
Freddie Blassie draw Jake Smith(60:00)

11/14/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Chief Little Eagle draw Russian Crusher
The Kentuckians beat Freddie Blassie & Lenny Montana

11/16/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Bulldog Lawley
Tina Cole beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Chief Little Eagle beat Russian Crusher
Ray Gunkel & The Kentuckians beat Freddie Blassie, Lenny Montana & Gypsy Joe in a match with 2 referees

11/17/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/17/62 Jackson, GA @ High School
The Kentuckians vs. Gypsy Joe & Jack Vansky

11/19/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Marcel Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Lenny Montana & Gypsy Joe vs. Luke Brown & Chief Little Eagle
Freddie Blassie vs. Jake Smith in a no time limit, no DQ, no countout match

11/19/62 Fairmount, GA @ High School Gym
Russian Crusher & Jack Vansky vs. Rito Carreon & Ron Reed
Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana

11/20/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Marcel Semard draw Pee Wee Lopez
Rito Carreon draw Russian Crusher
Gypsy Joe beat Luke Brown(16:17)
Freddie Blassie beat Jake Smith

11/21/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pee Wee Lopez beat Marcel Semard(13:00)
Luke Brown beat Jack Vansky(12:00)
Lenny Montana no contest with Chief Little Eagle
Freddie Blassie beat Jake Smith in a no DQ match

11/23/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Russian Crusher
Pee Wee Lopez beat Marcel Semard
Lenny Montana & Gypsy Joe beat The Kentuckians to win Southern Tag Title
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie in a boxing match with Chief Little Eagle as special referee

11/24/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/24/62 Jackson, GA @ High School
Rito Carreon & Chief Little Eagle vs. Gypsy Joe & Russian Crusher
Peewee Lopez vs. Marcel Semard

11/26/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ron Reed & Marcel Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Russian Crusher
Lenny Montana vs. Rito Carreon
Gypsy Joe vs. Chief Little Eagle

11/27/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lenny Montana draw Chief Little Eagle
Rito Carreon & Marcel Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Mr. X
Choo Choo Lynn no contest with Russian Crusher

11/28/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Russian Crusher beat Ron Reed(7:00)
Derrell Cochran & Pee Wee Lopez beat Marcel Semard & Russian Crusher
Lenny Montana no contest with Chief Little Eagle

11/30/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Russian Crusher beat Ron Reed
Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez beat Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue
Ray Gunkel, Rito Carreon & Chief Little Eagle beat Freddie Blassie, Lenny Montana & Gypsy Joe

12/1/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/1/62 Jackson, GA @ High School
Gypsy Joe, Russian Crusher & Chico Santana vs. Rito Carreon, Chief Little Eagle & Little Boy Blue

12/4/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Jack Vansky
Rito Carreon & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Bulldog Lawley
Choo Choo Lynn beat Russian Crusher in a Texas death match

12/5/62Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Russian Crusher by DQ
Ann Casey beat Vicki Adams(13:00)
Mike Paidousis beat Jack Vansky
Lenny Montana beat Chief Little Eagle by DQ

12/7/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Vansky
Lenny Montana beat Russian Crusher
Art Nelson & Stan Nelson beat Rito Carreon & Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ

12/8/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/10/62 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Derrell Cochran & Rito Carreon vs. Dick Bison & Buddy Bison
Mike Paidousis vs. Russian Crusher
Lenny Montana vs. Chief Little Eagle in an Indian thong match

12/11/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Russian Crusher
Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle beat Dick Bison & Buddy Bison
Mike Paidousis no contest with Lenny Montana

12/12/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran & Rito Carreon beat Dick Bison & Buddy Bison
Mike Paidousis beat Russian Crusher
Lenny Montana no contest with Chief Little Eagle in an Indian thong match

12/14/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon draw Buddy Bison
Chief Little Eagle beat Russian Crusher
Mike Paidousis beat Bulldog Lawley
Freddie Blassie & Dick The Bruiser beat Ray Gunkel & Lenny Montana

12/15/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/18/62 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Buddy Bison
Rito Carreon & Ann Casey beat Bulldog Lawley & Brenda Scott
Choo Choo Lynn beat Lenny Montana

12/19/62 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bulldog Lawley beat Buddy Bison(5:00)
Ann Casey & Chief Little Eagle beat Brenda Scott & Bulldog Lawley
Rito Carreon beat Lenny Montana

12/21/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon draw Russian Crusher
Chief Little Eagle beat Bulldog Lawley
Lenny Montana vs. Mike Paidousis
Diana Beamon draw Sweet Georgia Brown
Freddie Blassie beat Dick The Bruiser in a lumberjack match

12/22/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/28/62 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rito Carreon beat Jose Quintero
Fran Gravette & Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable & Margaret Garcia
Mike Paidousis draw Chief Little Eagle
Eddie Graham beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

12/29/62 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Jose Quintero
Mike Paidousis beat Rito Carreon
Choo Choo Lynn beat Freddie Blassie by DQ

1/2/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Jose Quintero
Mike Paidousis no contest with Chief Little Eagle
Freddie Blassie beat Rito Carreon

1/4/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Homer O’Dell beat Jose Quintero
Mike Paidousis draw Lenny Montana
Bronko Lubich beat Chief Little Eagle
The Bat beat Rito Carreon
Freddie Blassie draw Ray Gunkel in a match with Les Ruffen as special referee

1/5/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/7/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Derrell Cochran vs. Bronko Lubich
Mike Paidousis vs. Lenny Montana
Chief Little Eagle vs. The Bat

1/8/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jose Quintero
Lenny Montana beat Mike Paidousis
Bronko Lubich beat Bob Eisenburg
The Bat beat Chief Little Eagle

1/9/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Homer O’Dell beat Jose Quintero(5:00)
The Bat beat Chief Little Eagle(11:00)
Bronko Lubich beat Lenny Montana

1/11/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Steve Bolus beat Lenny Montana
Steve Kovacs beat Bronko Lubich
The Bat beat Chief Little Eagle
John Paul Henning beat Mike Paidousis
Freddie Blassie beat Eddie Graham in a no DQ match

1/12/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/15/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Steve Kovacs draw The Bat
John Paul Henning beat Lenny Montana
The Steve Boys(Steve Bolus & Steve Kovacs) draw Bronko Lubich & The Bat(60:00)

1/16/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Steve Bolus vs. The Bat
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl
John Paul Henning beat Lenny Montana
Steve Kovacs beat Bronko Lubich by DQ

1/18/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bronko Lubich beat Steve Bolus
Lenny Montana beat Steve Kovacs
Paul Harrison & Tina Cole beat Jim Ballard & Ella Charles
Eddie Graham & Bob Ellis beat Lenny Montana(sub for Freddie Blassie) & The Bat(unmasked as Joe Tamasso) in a no DQ, no countout match

1/19/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/21/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Derrell Cochran vs. Bronko Lubich
The Steve Boys vs. Lenny Montana & The Bat

1/22/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lenny Montana draw Choo Choo Lynn wrestled to a raw
John Paul Henning beat Homer O’Dell by DQ
Bronko Lubich & The Bat beat The Steve Boys

1/23/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Steve Bolus beat Homer O’Dell by DQ
Lenny Montana beat Derrell Cochran
John Paul Henning draw The Bat(30:00)
Bronko Lubich beat Steve Kovacs

1/25/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Steve Bolus beat Sailor Moran
Steve Kovacs beat Bob Eisenburg(sub for Joe Tomasso)
John Paul Henning vs. Bob Eisenburg
Bob Ellis beat Lenny Montana
Verne Gagne beat Bronko Lubich by DQ

1/26/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/29/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
John Paul Henning beat George Bell by DQ
Lenny Montana beat Derrell Cochran
The Steve Boys beat Bronko Lubich & The Bat by DQ

1/30/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat George Bell by DQ
Lenny Montana beat John Paul Henning
The Steve Boys beat Bronko Lubich & The Bat

2/1/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran vs. Bronko Lubich
Lenny Montana beat George Bell
The Steve Boys beat Sailor Moran & The Bat
Eddie Graham beat Freddie Blassie to win World Title in a no DQ match
Note: Eddie Graham was declared the winner of his match when Freddie Blassie was unable to continue the match. Blassie had been billed as World Heavyweight Champion since June 29, 1962. Graham’s plane from Florida had been forced to land in Birmingham, AL, as Atlanta was experiencing bad weather, and he had to endure a three-hour taxi ride to Atlanta. Blassie later complained that his ribs were hindering him and the title should not have been allowed to change hands, but his complaints did not change the decision. However, Graham agreed to a return match on February 8, 1963.

2/2/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/5/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
George Bell draw The Bat
The Steve Boys beat Bronko Lubich & Prince Omar
Choo Choo Lynn beat Lenny Montana by DQ

2/8/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lenny Montana beat Sailor Moran
The Bat beat Prince Omar
The Steve Boys beat George Bell & Bronko Lubich
Eddie Graham beat Freddie Blassie to win World Title

2/9/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/12/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Prince Omar
The Steve Boys beat George Bell & Bronko Lubich
Lenny Montana draw Choo Choo Lynn(60:00) in a no DQ match

2/13/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lenny Montana draw The Bat
Chief Little Eagle beat Prince Omar(11:00)
The Steve Boys beat Homer O’Dell & Bronko Lubich

2/15/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lenny Montana draw The Bat
Chief Little Eagle beat Prince Omar
The Steve Boys beat Homer O’Dell & Bronko Lubich
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie(19:00) in a loser leaves town, Texas death match

2/16/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/19/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat George Bell
Lenny Montana & The Bat beat The Steve Boys
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher

2/20/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Chief Little Eagle no contest with The Bat
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
The Steve Boys beat George Bell & Lenny Montana by DQ

2/22/63 Griffin, GA

2/22/63 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Zabo vs. Matt Jewell
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher(31:00)
The Steve Boys beat Lenny Montana & Prince Omar

2/23/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/26/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Farmer Powell draw Prince Omar
Matt Jewell beat Black Panther(6:25)
Lenny Montana & The Bat beat Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle by DQ

2/27/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Lenny Montana beat Prince Omar(11:00)
Matt Jewell beat Black Panther(4:00)
Derrell Cochran draw George Bell(20:00)
Chief Little Eagle no contest with The Bat

3/1/63 Griffin, GA

3/1/63 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel, Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana, George Bell & Prince Omar

3/2/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/4/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Derrell Cochran vs. Lenny Montana

3/5/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Charlie Keene beat George Grant
Tarzan White beat Prince Omar
Derrell Cochran draw George Bell(45:00)
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle no contest with Lenny Montana & The Bat

3/6/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Sky vs. Prince Omar
George Bell vs. Tarzan White
Charlie Keene beat Lenny Montana by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat The Bat(unmasked as Joe Tomasso)

3/8/63 Griffin, GA

3/8/63 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Charlie Keene vs. George Bell
Bill Sky vs. Tarzan White
Lenny Montana vs. Chief Little Eagle

3/9/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/9/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle won a battle royal that also included Lenny Montana, Derrell Cochran, The Bat, Charlie Keene, George Grant, and Prince Omar
Matt Jewell beat Black Panther
The Bat beat Prince Omar
Derrell Cochran beat George Grant
Lenny Montana beat Charlie Keene
Fabulous Moolah beat Dot Dotson
Tarzan Tyler beat Ray Gunkel

3/11/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Charlie Keene vs. Tarzan Tyler
Jim Ballard & Betty Ann Spencer vs. Paul Harrison & Sweet Georgia Brown
Lenny Montana vs. Chief Little Eagle

3/12/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lenny Montana beat Charlie Keene
The Bat beat Bob Eisenburg
Chief Little Eagle beat George Bell
Tarzan Tyler beat Choo Choo Lynn

3/13/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
The Bat beat Charlie Keene(15:00)
Jim Ballard beat Paul Harrison
Chief Little Eagle beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ

3/15/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Bell vs. Prince Omar
Matt Jewell(sub for Betty Ann Spencer) & Jim Ballard beat Paul Harrison & Little Bobo(sub for Sweet Georgia Brown)
Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ

3/16/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/18/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buck Jones vs. Tarzan Tyler
Jack Armstrong vs. George Bell
Derrell Cochran vs. The Bat
Lenny Montana vs. Chief Little Eagle in a death match

3/19/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Buck Jones draw The Bat
Lenny Montana beat Jack Armstrong
Charlie Keene beat Prince Omar
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ

3/20/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
George Bell draw Buck Jones
Derrell Cochran beat Prince Omar
The Bat beat Jack Armstrong(15:00)
Tarzan Tyler beat Tarzan White

3/22/63 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Prince Omar
Tarzan White beat George Bell
Tarzan Tyler beat Harry Smith

3/23/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/25/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Matt Jewell vs. Little Bobo
Buck Jones vs. The Bat
Jack Armstrong vs. Chief Little Eagle
Lenny Montana vs. Tarzan Tyler

3/27/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Armstrong beat Bulldog Lawley(12:00)
Chief Little Eagle beat George Bell
Tarzan Tyler beat Buck Jones
The Bat beat Ted Evans

3/29/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Armstrong beat George Bell
Derrell Cochran beat Buck Jones
Chief Little Eagle beat The Bat
Lenny Montana beat Ted Evans
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Tarzan Tyler

3/30/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/2/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Buck Jones draw The Bat
Matt Jewell beat Little Bobo
Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana by DQ in a boxing match
Tarzan Tyler beat Ted Evans

4/3/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Bell draw Ted Evans
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Armstrong & Chief Little Eagle
Eddie Graham beat The Bat

4/5/63 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Charlie Keene vs. Jack Armstrong
George Bell vs. Ted Evans
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler no contest with Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle

4/6/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/9/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
George Bell beat Buck Jones
Jack Armstrong beat The Bat by DQ
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler beat Ted Evans & Chief Little Eagle

4/10/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Armstrong beat George Bell by DQ
The Bat beat Buck Jones
The Bat beat Jack Armstrong(14:00)
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler beat Ted Evans & Chief Little Eagle

4/12/63 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Bell & Bulldog Lawley beat Ted Evans & Jack Armstrong
Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler by DQ

4/13/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/16/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Armstrong draw Farmer Powell
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle beat George Bell & Tarzan Tyler
Fabulous Moolah beat Betty Garcia
Eddie Graham beat Lenny Montana

4/17/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Fabulous Moolah beat Betty Garcia
Eddie Graham beat The Bat(unmasked as Joe Tomasso) in a title vs. mask match

4/19/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Bell beat Jack Armstrong
Fabulous Moolah beat Betty Garcia
Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & The Bat
Tarzan Tyler beat Eddie Graham to win World Title in a no time limit, no countout, no DQ match

4/20/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/23/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chris Averoff beat Jack Armstrong
Dick Steinborn beat George Bell
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler beat Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle

4/24/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Armstrong vs. George Bell
Derrell Cochran beat Chris Averoff
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler no contest with Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle

4/26/63 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Steinborn vs. Bulldog Lawley
Jack Armstrong vs. George Cannon
Tarzan Tyler vs. Derrell Cochran

4/27/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/27/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat George Bell
Betty Garcia beat Dot Dotson
Ray Gunkel & Derrell Cochran beat George Bell & Chris Averoff
Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler to win International Tag Title

4/30/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
George Bell beat Buck Jones(16:00)
Dick Steinborn beat Bulldog Lawley(10:00)
Tito Kopa draw Silento Rodriguez
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler beat Chris Averoff & Chief Little Eagle

5/1/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tito Kopa vs. Silento Rodriguez
George Cannon vs. Buck Jones
Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler by DQ

5/3/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tito Kopa won a battle royal that also included Chris Averoff, Derrell Cochran, Lenny Montana, Bulldog Lawley, Chief Little Eagle, Charlie Keene, George Bell & Silento Rodriguez
Charlie Keene vs. Chief Little Eagle(cancelled)
Chris Averoff draw Derrell Cochran
Silento Rodriguez beat Bulldog Lawley
Lenny Montana beat Buck Jones
Dick Steinborn beat Tarzan Tyler to win World Title

5/4/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/7/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez beat Bulldog Lawley
Dick Steinborn beat Tito Kopa
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat George Bell & Tarzan Tyler

5/8/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lenny Montana vs. Dick Steinborn
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Chris Averoff & Bulldog Lawley
Silento Rodriguez beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ

5/10/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tito Kopa draw Silento Rodriguez
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Chris Averoff & Bulldog Lawley
Lenny Montana draw Chief Little Eagle
Tarzan Tyler beat Dick Steinborn to win World Title

5/11/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/14/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg draw Dick Barkley
Bill Dromo & Silento Rodriguez beat George Bell & Tito Kopa
Lenny Montana & Tito Kopa beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies

5/15/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat George Bell
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Tito Kopa & Bulldog Lawley
Tarzan Tyler beat Silento Rodriguez in a no DQ match

5/17/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat George Bell
Silento Rodriguez vs. Chief Little Eagle
Derrell Cochran beat Tito Kopa
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Lenny Montana & Charlie Keene
Ray Gunkel beat Danny Plechas
Tarzan Tyler no contest with Dick The Bruiser

5/18/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/21/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lenny Montana beat Chris Averoff
Derrell Cochran & Silento Rodriguez beat George Bell & Tito Kopa
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler

5/22/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Chris Averoff
Greg Peterson beat Tito Kopa(12:00)
Lenny Montana draw Derrell Cochran
Tarzan Tyler no contest with Chief Little Eagle

5/24/63 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tito Kopa draw Silento Rodriguez(20:00)
Derrell Cochran beat Lenny Montana by DQ
Bill Dromo won a Texas battle royal that also included Chris Averoff, George Bell, Derrell Cochran, Bill Dromo, Tito Kopa, Lenny Montana & Silento Rodriguez

5/25/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/28/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Tito Kopa
George Harris & Lenny Montana beat Bob Eisenburg & Silento Rodriguez
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo

5/29/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Silento Rodriguez beat Prince Kalani(sub for Greg Peterson) by DQ
Derrell Cochran beat George Harris
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler

5/31/63 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg beat Tito Kopa by DQ
Derrell Cochran beat John Heath
Dick Steinborn beat George Harris
Bill Dromo draw Lenny Montana(60:00)

6/1/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/4/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Tito Kopa
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle beat George Harris & Lenny Montana
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo

6/5/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Silento Rodriguez beat George Bell
Dick Steinborn beat George Harris
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler by DQ

6/7/63 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce de Leon Ballpark
Silento Rodriguez beat Chris Averoff
Bill Dromo beat George Harris
The Scufflin' Hillbillies(Cousin Alfred & Cousin Willie) beat George Bell & Bulldog Lawley
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Tito Kopa
Ray Gunkel beat Corsica Joe
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl
Tarzan Tyler beat Dick Steinborn
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Tarzan Tyler(sub for Dick The Bruiser)
Note: Dick The Bruiser's plane was reportedly grounded in Indianapolis, IN, due to bad weather

6/8/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/12/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Joe beat Silento Rodriguez(13:00)
Dick Steinborn beat Tito Kopa
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl
Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana in a no DQ, loser leaves town match

6/14/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez beat Corsica Joe
Bill Dromo beat Tito Kopa
Fabulous Moolah draw Judy Grable
Ray Gunkel & Dick Steinborn beat Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler to win International Tag Title

6/15/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/18/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Corsica Joe beat Silento Rodriguez(14:00)
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo beat Tito Kopa(11:00)
Tarzan Tyler beat Dick Steinborn

6/19/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Bence beat Charlie Keene
Tim Geohagen beat Tito Kopa
Bill Dromo(sub for Dick Steinborn) & Chief Little Eagle no contest with Tarzan Tyler & Corsica Joe

6/21/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen won a battle royal that also included Silento Rodriguez, Tito Kopa, Derrell Cochran, Bill Dromo, Corsica Joe & Jack Bence
Ray Gunkel beat Carlos Mendoza
Silento Rodriguez beat Corsica Joe
Bill Dromo beat Tito Kopa
Jack Bence beat Derrell Cochran
Tarzan Tyler beat Dick Steinborn in a Texas death, cage match

6/22/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/26/63 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Matt Jewell beat Bull Williams
Tim Geohagen & Chief Little Eagle beat Tarzan Tyler & Corsica Joe

6/28/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo beat Bulldog Lawley
Corsica Joe beat Dick Steinborn
Matt Jewell beat Bull Williams
Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Weaver
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Ray Gunkel

6/29/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/2/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Corsica Joe beat Jack Bence
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Tim Geohagen & Bill Dromo draw Tarzan Tyler & Rip Tyler

7/3/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo draw Corsica Joe(20:00)
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Tim Geohagen & Chief Little Eagle beat Tarzan Tyler & Rip Tyler by DQ

7/5/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rip Tyler beat Bob Eisenburg
Corsica Joe beat Tim Geohagen
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Ray Gunkel beat Tarzan Tyler in a match with Chief Little Eagle as special referee

7/6/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/9/63 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Rip Tyler
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jack Bence(6:00)
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe
Tim Geohagen & Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler & Rip Tyler

7/10/63 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo & Tim Geohagen beat Tarzan Tyler & Rip Tyler
Indian Thong Match: Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe in an Indian thong Match
Note: This is the last card Fred Ward presented before splitting from his partnership with the Atlanta office agreement. It is said that the reasons were over booking fees to use the talent sent in by the Atlanta office. Fred Ward ran his towns independent of the Atlanta Office from 7/10/63 to 3/31/64, when he rejoined the Atlanta Office now headed by Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel

7/12/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat Rip Tyler
Bill Dromo & The Proud Rebel beat Jack Bence & Corsica Joe
Chief Little Eagle beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Dick The Bruiser beat Derrell Cochran

7/13/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/19/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Nichols beat Bulldog Lawley
Tim Geohagen & Bill Dromo beat Carlos Mendoza & Rip Tyler
The Proud Rebel beat Rube Wright
Tarzan Tyler beat Chief Little Eagle in a no time limit, no DQ, no countout match

7/20/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/26/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat Rube Wright
Bill Dromo beat Rip Tyler
Derrell Cochran beat Carlos Mendoza
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Tex Riley & The Proud Rebel
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ

7/27/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/2/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Bulldog Lawley
Chief Little Eagle beat Carlos Mendoza
Bill Dromo beat Gypsy Joe
Tim Geohagen & The Proud Rebel(voluntarily unmasked as Joe Scarpa) beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ

8/3/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/5/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tim Geohagen draw Tito Kopa
Derrell Cochran beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo

8/9/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Carlos Mendoza beat Bruce Austin
Derrell Cochran beat Tito Kopa
Mike Paidousis beat Tim Geohagen
Bill Dromo & Joe Scarpa beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Tarzan Tyler

8/10/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/12/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lenny Montana beat Tim Geohagen
Tarzan Tyler draw Bill Dromo
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Gypsy Joe

8/16/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tito Kopa beat Carlos Mendoza
Lenny Montana beat Mike Paidousis
Gypsy Joe beat Tim Geohagen
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo
Saul Weingeroff, Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Ray Gunkel, Joe Scarpa & Don McIntyre

8/17/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/19/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Matt Jewell beat Bulldog Clark
Tarzan Tyler no contest with Bill Dromo
Saul Weingeroff, Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa, Gypsy Joe & Chief Little Eagle

8/23/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lenny Montana beat Bill Dromo
Len Rossi beat Tito Kopa
Matt Jewell beat Bulldog Clark
Tarzan Tyler beat Tim Geohagen
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Derrell Cochran
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Dick The Bruiser in a no time limit, no DQ, no countout match

8/24/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/26/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tim Geohagen draw Tito Kopa
Tim Geohagen & Bill Dromo beat Tito Kopa & Tarzan Tyler
Saul Weingeroff, Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa, Gypsy Joe & Chief Little Eagle

8/30/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat Lenny Montana
Gypsy Joe beat Bill Dromo
Chief Little Eagle beat Carlos Mendoza & Tito Kopa in a handicap match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Tarzan Tyler
Don McIntyre beat Saul Weingeroff

8/31/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/2/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cora Combs beat Sherri Lee
Joe Scarpa beat Rube Wright
Chief Little Eagle beat Tito Kopa
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo & Tim Geohagen

9/4/63 Columbus, GA
Joe McCarthy beat Marco Polo in tournament final to win inaugural Southeastern Title

9/6/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat Tito Kopa
Chief Little Eagle beat Billy Hines
Cora Combs beat Sherri Lee
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Dromo
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner draw Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler

9/7/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/9/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat Tito Kopa
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo in a loser leaves town match
Chief Little Eagle beat Saul Weingeroff
Joe Scarpa & Derrell Cochran beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ

9/13/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat The Outlaw by DQ
Bill Dromo draw Tito Kopa
Chief Little Eagle beat Killer Daniels
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler in a lumberjack match with Joe Scarpa as special referee

9/14/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/16/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Len Rossi beat Killer Daniels
Tim Geohagen beat The Outlaw by DQ
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler beat Joe Scarpa & Derrell Cochran

9/20/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Killer Daniels
Tim Geohagen draw Marcus Godo
Chief Little Eagle beat The Outlaw
Felix Godo beat Len Rossi
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler beat Ray Gunkel & Joe Scarpa

9/21/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/23/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Outlaw beat Killer Daniels
Lenny Montana beat Tim Geohagen
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Felix & Marcus Godo
Tarzan Tyler beat Joe Scarpa

9/25/63 Columbus, GA
Marco Polo beat Joe McCarthy to win Southeastern Title

9/27/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry London beat Derrell Cochran
Tim Geohagen beat Felix Godo
Chief Little Eagle beat Marcus Godo
Joe Scarpa draw The Outlaw
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest with Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler in a no time limit, no DQ, no countout match

9/28/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/30/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tim Geohagen draw Marcus Godo
Ray Gordon beat Felix Godo
Mighty Hercules beat Derrell Cochran
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler no contest with Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/4/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gordon beat Felix Godo
Dr. Menendez beat Marcus Godo
Lenny Montana beat Derrell Cochran
Mighty Hercules & The Outlaw beat Tim Geohagen & Chief Little Eagle
Chief Big Heart beat Tarzan Tyler to win inaugural Eastern Title

10/5/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/6/63 Augusta, GA @ Fort Gordon Sports Arena
Ray Gordon draw Tarzan Tyler
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat The Outlaw & Mighty Hercules by DQ

10/7/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gordon beat Marcus Godo
The Outlaw & Mighty Hercules beat Derrell Cochran & Tim Geohagen
Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle by countout

10/11/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dr. Menendez beat Felix Godo
Mighty Hercules & The Outlaw beat Derrell Cochran & Tim Geohagen
Ray Gordon beat Marcus Godo
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler to win World Tag Title

10/12/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/14/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bette Boucher beat Dixie Jordan
Ray Gordon draw Mighty Hercules
The Outlaw beat Tim Geohagen
Tarzan Tyler beat Dr. Menendez
Chief Big Heart beat Lenny Montana

10/18/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gordon beat The Outlaw
Derrell Cochran beat Dr. Menendez
Bobo Brazil beat Tiny Hampton
Ray Gunkel, Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana, Tarzan Tyler & Mighty Hercules in a match with Tim Geohagen as special referee

10/19/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/21/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff beat Tim Geohagen
Tito Kopa draw The Outlaw
Ray Gordon beat Mighty Hercules by DQ
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler by DQ

10/25/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lenny Montana beat Ivan Zukoff
Tim Geohagen & Chief Little Eagle beat Tito Kopa & The Outlaw
Fabulous Moolah beat Toni Rose
Ray Gordon beat Tarzan Tyler
Mighty Hercules beat Chief Big Heart to win Eastern Title

10/26/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/28/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tim Geohagen draw Tito Kopa
Ray Gordon beat Ivan Zukoff
Chief Little Eagle beat The Outlaw by DQ
Mighty Hercules beat Chief Big Heart
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Tarzan Tyler

11/1/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tito Kopa beat Tim Geohagen
The Outlaw beat Derrell Cochran
Ray Gordon beat Ivan Zukoff
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana & Tarzan Tyler
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Mighty Hercules in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/2/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/3/63 Augusta, GA @ Fort Gordon Sports Arena
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Ray Gordon beat Lenny Montana
Chief Little Eagle beat Ivan Zukoff

11/4/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Matt Jewell beat Leon Smith
Lenny Montana beat Gene Anderson
Tim Geohagen beat Ivan Zukoff
Ray Gordon draw The Outlaw
Chief Big Heart beat Mighty Hercules by DQ

11/6/63 Columbus, GA
Luke Graham & Al Galento beat Lonnie Brown & Bob Morrow in tournament final to win inaugural Southeastern Tag Title

11/8/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat Ivan Zukoff
Matt Jewell beat Leon Smith
Ray Gordon beat Gene Anderson
Ray Gunkel, Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana, The Outlaw & Mighty Hercules

11/9/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/11/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tim Geohagen beat Tito Kopa by DQ
Derrell Cochran draw Ivan Zukoff
Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson
The Outlaw & Mighty Hercules beat Ray Gordon & Chief Little Eagle

11/15/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson beat Tito Kopa
Tim Geohagen beat Ivan Zukoff
Derrell Cochran beat Lenny Montana
Ray Gordon draw The Outlaw
Dick The Bruiser no contest with Mighty Hercules

11/16/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/18/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Gene Anderson beat Tito Kopa
Tim Geohagen draw Ivan Zukoff
The Outlaw & Mighty Hercules draw Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle

11/22/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff beat Gene Anderson
Tim Geohagen beat Tito Kopa
Tim Geohagen & Chief Big Heart beat Lenny Montana & Tito Kopa
Chief Big Heart beat Lenny Montana
Eddie Graham & Chief Little Eagle beat The Outlaw(unmasked as Matt Burns) & Mighty Hercules
Note: Despite the assassination of President John F. Kennedy earlier in the day, the card went on as scheduled

11/23/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/25/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Corsica Joe beat Gene Anderson
Lenny Montana draw Tim Geohagen
Chief Big Heart beat Ivan Zukoff
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat The Outlaw & Mighty Hercules

11/29/63Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Joe beat Gene Anderson
Taro Myaki beat Tim Geohagen
Tom Drake & Chief Big Heart beat Ivan Zukoff & The Outlaw
Joe Scarpa beat Lenny Montana
Eddie Graham beat Mighty Hercules to win Eastern Title

11/30/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/2/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Outlaw beat Ivan Zukoff
Corsica Joe draw Chief Big Heart
Tim Geohagen beat Taro Myaki by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana in a Texas death match
Mighty Hercules beat Joe Scarpa

12/6/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Joe & The Outlaw beat Tim Geohagen & Gene Anderson
Joe Scarpa beat Ivan Zukoff
Chief Little Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Taro Myaki beat Chief Big Heart
Eddie Graham beat Mighty Hercules by referee decision in a no time limit, title vs. mask match

12/7/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/9/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tim Geohagen draw The Outlaw
Taro Myaki beat Gene Anderson
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Ivan Zukoff & Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa no contest with Mighty Hercules

12/10/63 Macon, GA
Luke Graham beat Marco Polo to win Southeastern Title

12/13/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Derrell Cochran beat Gene Anderson
Tom Drake beat The Outlaw
Joe Scarpa vs. Tim Geohagen
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Taro Myaki & Corsica Joe
Ray Gunkel beat Mighty Hercules by knockout in a boxing match with Archie Moore as special referee

12/14/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/16/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff beat Gene Anderson
Tim Geohagen beat The Outlaw in a loser leaves town match
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle no contest with Taro Myaki & Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa beat Mighty Hercules in a boxing match with Archie Moore as special referee

12/20/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff & Corsica Joe beat Tim Geohagen & Gene Anderson
Chief Big Heart beat The Outlaw
Joe Scarpa beat Taro Myaki
Darling Dagmar & Doll Paige beat Diamond Lil & Baby Cheryl
Eddie Graham beat Mighty Hercules(unmasked as Bobby Graham) in a no time limit, no DQ, no countout match

12/21/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/23/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Toni Rose & Darling Dagmar beat Bette Boucher & Diamond Lil
Tim Geohagen beat Gene Anderson
Chief Little Eagle beat Ivan Zukoff
Corsica Joe no contest with Chief Big Heart

12/25/63 Columbus, GA
Bob Essenburg & Bob Morrow beat Luke Graham & Al Galento to win Southeastern Tag Title

12/27/63 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ivan Zukoff beat Gene Anderson
Corsica Joe beat Tim Geohagen
Chief Big Heart beat Mike Paidousis
Bette Boucher beat Princess Little Cloud
Eddie Graham & Joe Scarpa beat The Assassins

12/28/63 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/30/63 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mighty Hercules won a battle royal

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Joe Scarpa
Chief Big Heart beat Tarzan Tyler
Chief Little Eagle beat Mike Paidousis
Tim Geohagen beat Ivan Zukoff
Derrell Cochran vs. Corsica Joe

1/4/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa draw Tarzan Tyler
Lorenzo Parente beat Mighty Hercules
Lorenzo Parente beat Corsica Joe

1/10/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler
Stan Stasiak beat Chief Big Heart
Lorenzo Parente beat Mike Paidousis
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe & Mighty Hercules
Taro Myaki beat Ivan Zukoff
Red Steiner beat Tim Geohagen

1/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/17/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Tarzan Tyler in a hair vs. hair match
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner
Stan Stasiak beat Derrell Cochran
Lorenzo Parente beat Mighty Hercules

1/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/24/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Scarpa
Lorenzo Parente beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
Mighty Hercules beat Corsica Joe
Stan Stasiak beat Tim Geohagen
Taro Myaki draw Red Steiner

1/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/31/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Mighty Hercules in a no time limit, no DQ match
Lorenzo Parente beat Taro Myaki
Joe Scarpa, Tim Geohagen & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak, Red Steiner & Corsica Joe
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Tim Geohagen draw Red Steiner

2/1/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/3/64 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa beat Red Roberts
Derrell Cochran draw Red Steiner
Tim Geohagen beat Gene Bearden

2/7/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Lorenzo Parente
Joe Scarpa draw Stan Stasiak
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe
Derrell Cochran beat Red Steiner
Tim Geohagen vs. Red Roberts

2/8/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/10/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Corsica Joe
Lorenzo Parente beat Gene Bearden
Tim Geohagen beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Joe by DQ

2/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Eddie Graham
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Rip Hawk
Lorenzo Parente beat Corsica Joe
Bill Dromo beat Red Roberts
Buddy Fuller beat Red Steiner

2/15/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/17/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle no contest with Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Joe Scarpa beat Lorenzo Parente

2/22/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/24/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts by DQ
Toni Rose beat Dot Carter
Tex Riley beat Tim Geohagen

2/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Morrow no contest with Johnny Bruce
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk beat Hans Katzenjammer & Fritz Katzenjammer
Chief War Cloud beat Paul Adams

2/28/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs. Stan Stasiak
Tex Riley & Chief Little Eagle vs. Red Roberts & Red Steiner

2/29/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/2/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle in a boxing match
Penny Banner beat Kathy O'Brien
Buddy Fuller beat Red Steiner

3/6/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs. Chief Little Eagle
George Harris & Sputnik Monroe vs. Bill Dromo & Tony Rocco
Joe Scarpa vs. Red Roberts  

3/7/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle no contest with Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts
Sputnik Monroe beat Tex Riley
Buddy Fuller beat Charlie Carr

3/13/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe beat Guy Taylor
Chief Little Eagle beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley beat Red Roberts & Red Steiner
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Carr

3/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/13/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley beat Red Roberts & Red Steiner
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Scarpa
Guy Taylor vs. Sputnik Monroe

3/16/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak, Rube Wright & Red Roberts beat Bill Dromo, Guy Taylor & Chief Little Eagle
Sputnik Monroe beat Tim Geohagen
Stan Stasiak draw Bill Dromo

3/21/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/23/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Bill Dromo
George Harris & Red Steiner beat Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley
Chief Little Eagle beat Rube Wright

3/27/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Rocca beat Sputnik Monroe
Ray Gunkel beat Stan Stasiak
Joe Scarpa beat Don Carson
Red Steiner & Red Roberts beat Tex Riley & Tim Geohagen
Bill Dromo beat George Harris
Chief Little Eagle beat Billy Hines

3/28/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/30/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
Charlie Carr & Red Steiner beat George Wolfe & Lil Abner
Joe Scarpa beat Randy Roper

3/31/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe McCarthy & Chief Big Heart beat Chuck Campbell & Juan Sebastian
Rita Cortez beat Ida Mae Martinez
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner   

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Ellis
Tex Riley, Guy Taylor & Red Knocker beat George Harris & Randy Roper in a handicap match
Stan Stasiak beat Jerry London
Chief Little Eagle beat Charlie Carr

4/4/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/4/64 Phenix City, AL
Tex Riley & Rita Cortez vs. Don Carson & Ida Mae Martinez
Johnny Bruce vs. Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs. Juan Sebastian  

4/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Stan Stasiak & Charlie Carr
Buddy Fuller beat Sailor Moran
Joe Scarpa beat Guy Taylor  

4/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Juan Sebastian & Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Bruce in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Fuller beat Don Carson  

4/8/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Bruce & Juan Sebastian vs. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham
Don Carson vs. Tex Riley
George Harris vs. Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs. Johnny Heidman

4/9/64 Thomaston, GA
Stan Stasiak vs. Tex Riley
Andrea Swenson vs. Margaret Garcia
Billy Hines vs. Don Carson

4/10/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak no contest with Mighty Jumbo
George Harris & Red Roberts & Red Steiner vs. Joe Scarpa & Jerry London & Ron Reed  
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Little Eagle

4/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/11/64 Forest Park, GA @ Recreational Building
Stan Stasiak & Sputnik Monroe vs. Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel vs. Red Roberts   

4/11/64 Moultrie, GA
George Harris & Rube Wright vs. Ron Reed & Bob Eisenburg
Andrea Swenson vs. Margaret Garcia

4/13/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bavarian Boys
Joe Scarpa beat Stan Stasiak
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris

4/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Ron Reed
Chief Big Heart beat Juan Sebastian
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts  

4/17/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Joe McCarthy & Tinker Todd vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Red Roberts vs. Chief Big Heart  

4/17/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak no contest with Mighty Jumbo
Tex Riley beat Don Carson
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry London
The Bavarian Boys beat Johnny Heidman & George Harris

4/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)  

4/20/64 Albany, GA
Johnny Bruce vs. Chief Big Heart
Johnny Heidman & Juan Sebastian vs. The Bavarian Boys
Joe McCarthy vs. Ron Reed

4/20/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Don Carson
Mighty Jumbo beat Stan Stasiak
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris by DQ

4/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Billy Hines beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller beat Juan Sebastian
Johnny Bruce draw Tex Riley(15:00)

4/24/64 Atlanta. GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa no contest with Stan Stasiak I na no time limit match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Tinker Todd & Tex Riley
Sputnik Monroe beat Derrell Cochran
The Bavarian Boys beat Red Steiner & George Harris
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran

4/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/25/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Harris, Red Roberts & Sailor Moran vs. Joe Scarpa, Buddy Fuller & Mighty Jumbo
Stan Stasiak vs. Tex Riley

4/27/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo
Tex Riley beat Charlie Carr
Tinker Todd beat Sailor Moran

4/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Billy Hines
Johnny Bruce beat Buddy Fuller
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran   

5/1/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Stan Stasiak in a loser leaves town, Texas death match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Tex Riley & Ron Reed
Sputnik Monroe beat Tinker Todd
The Bavarian Boys beat Red Roberts & Sailor Moran
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

5/2/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/2/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Harris, Red Roberts & Sailor Moran vs. Joe Scarpa, Buddy Fuller & Mighty Jumbo
Stan Stasiak vs. Tex Riley

5/6/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines by DQ
Don Carson beat Lil Abner
Juan Sebastian draw Joe McCarthy
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl

5/8/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex Riley beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
The Bavarian Boys beat Sputnik Monroe & Red Steiner
Mighty Jumbo beat Charlie Carr(5:30)
George Harris beat Tim Geohagen(sub for Greg Peterson)(10:00)
Buddy Fuller beat Jet Monroe 5:00

5/9/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/9/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Bavarian Boys vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Joe Scarpa vs. George Harris
Tex Riley vs. Sputnik Monroe  

5/11/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest with Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Tex Riley beat Charlie Carr  

5/11/64 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
The Bavarian Boys vs Red Steiner & Juan Sabastian
Sputnik Monroe vs Greg Peterson

5/12/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Billy Hines vs. Red Steiner

5/13/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ron Reed vs. Juan Sebastian
Johnny Bruce vs. Chief Little Bear
Gene Murphy vs. Joe McCarthy

5/15/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Bavarian Boys beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Sputnik Monroe beat Ray Gunkel
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Wildman Phillips beat Tex Riley

5/16/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/16/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Tex Riley beat Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Little Bear
Buddy Fuller vs. Red Steiner

5/18/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex Riley beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ann Casey beat Andrea Swenson
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed  

5/19/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines beat Don Carson
Mighty Jumbo beat Gene Murphy(4:00)

5/20/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff, Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Al Galento, Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Gene Murphy vs. Mighty Jumbo
Lou Stinson vs. Wildman Phillips
Greg Peterson vs. Juan Sebastian

5/21/64 Savannah, GA
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Tex Riley
Note: Riley died of a heart attack after this match

5/22/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Sputnik Monroe(50:10)
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch
Buddy Fuller beat Don Carson
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran

5/23/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/23/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Tex Riley vs. Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Greg Peterson vs. Don Carson
Ron Reed vs. Charlie Carr

5/25/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo beat Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Joe McCarthy draw Chief Little Bear
Mighty Jumbo beat Charlie Carr

5/26/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn beat Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner in a match with Mighty Jumbo as special referee
Red Steiner beat Billy Hines
Don Carson beat Chief Little Bear

5/29/64 Forest Park, GA @ Kawana Athletic Field
Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe
Ann Casey vs. Andrea Swenson

5/30/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/30/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs. Sputnik Monroe
Joe McCarthy & Red Roberts vs. The Bavarian Boys
Ann Casey vs. Andrea Swenson

6/1/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Red Roberts beat The Bavarian Boys
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Heidman
Dick Dunn beat Greg Peterson

6/2/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff, Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa, Choo Choo Lynn & Mighty Jumbo
Red Steiner beat Joe McCarthy         

6/5/64 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce DeLeon Ball Park
Argentina Rocca beat Sputnik Monroe
Joe Scarpa beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
Buddy Fuller beat Lenny Montana
Ann Casey beat Cora Combs
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Red Steiner & Johnny Heidman
Wildman Phillips beat Chief Little Bear
The Bavarian Boys beat Dick Dunn & Red Roberts

6/6/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/6/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs. Sputnik Monroe
Johnny Heidman & Dick Dunn vs. Ron Reed & Chief Little Bear
Buddy Fuller vs. Rube Wright  

6/8/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Red Roberts beat Mighty Jumbo
Dick Dunn beat Pepe Perez
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm  

6/12/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff, Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa, Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Sputnik Monroe beat Ron Reed
Ray Gunkel beat Lenny Montana
Rocky Storm beat Matt Jewell to win Southern Negro Title
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn

6/13/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/13/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Pepe Perez vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Sputnik Monroe vs. Mighty Jumbo
Chief Little Bear vs. The Destroyer

6/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Bennett Field
Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe & Wildman Phillips
Derrell Cochran vs. Lenny Montana
Charlie Carr vs. Ron Reed  

6/15/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson
Dick Dunn & Red Roberts beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Perez
Greg Peterson draw Dick Dunn
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm

6/16/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Mighty Jumbo beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Red Steiner beat Ron Reed
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm      

6/19/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Freddie Blassie
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Lenny Montana beat Derrell Cochran by countout
The Destroyer beat Red Roberts
Dick Dunn beat Tim Geohagen
Greg Peterson no contest with Wildman Phillips
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm to win Southern Negro Title

6/20/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/20/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lenny Montana vs. Sputnik Monroe
Joe Scarpa vs. Red Roberts
Pepe Perez vs. The Destroyer
Matt Jewell vs. Rocky Storm

6/20/64 Phenix City, AL
Dick Dunn & Red Steiner no contest with Bob Eisenburg & Tarzan White
Billy Hines vs. Wildman Phillips

6/22/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Dick Dunn beat Bruce Austin
Ron Reed beat Charlie Carr by DQ
Marcel Semard beat Chico Santana

6/23/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Joe Scarpa
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk beat Fritz Hess & Beau Brummell
Greg Peterson draw Red Steiner     

6/26/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Dick Dunn & Red Roberts beat The Bavarian Boys
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana beat Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
The Destroyer beat Bruce Austin

6/27/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/29/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa no contest with Sputnik Monroe
Bruce Austin beat George Harris by DQ
Billy Wicks beat Rube Wright
Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez  

6/30/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Joe Scarpa
Ron Reed beat Red Steiner
Billy Hines beat Dick Dunn  

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe no contest with Buddy Fuller
Eddie Graham beat Wildman Phillips
The Destroyer draw Joe Scarpa
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Dick Dunn beat Billy Wicks
Bruce Austin beat Rube Wright(sub for Larry Williams)

7/4/74 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/4/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel vs. Sputnik Monroe
Billy Wicks & Buddy Fuller vs. George Harris & The Destroyer
Pee Wee Lopez vs. Little Boy Blue  

7/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Wildman Phillips & George Baby Blimp Harris beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Billy Wicks draw Charley Carr

7/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Buddy Fuller
Tarzan White beat Red Steiner
Bob Eisenburg draw Mr. X  

7/10/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham no contest with Sputnik Monroe
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Joe Scarpa draw The Destroyer
Charlie Carr & Red Roberts beat Billy Wicks & Bruce Austin
Dick Dunn draw Pepe Perez

7/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/11/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel vs. Sputnik Monroe I a match with Red Dugan as special referee
Bruce Austin, Derrell Cochran & Pepe Perez vs. Red Roberts, Rube Wright & Prince Omar

7/11/64 Montgomery, AL
Billy Hines vs. Dick Dunn
Bad Boy Hines vs. Tarzan White
Jack Vansky vs. Ron Reed  

7/13/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Sputnik Monroe & George Harris by DQ
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts
Krusher Karlson beat Ron Reed

7/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Dunn & The Destroyer beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Mr. X beat Bob Eisenburg in a mask vs. hair match

7/15/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Dunn & Wildman Phillips vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa vs. the Demon
Ron Reed vs. Sputnik Monroe
Greg Peterson vs. Red Roberts

7/17/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Dick Dunn & George Harris beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Joe Scarpa beat Bad Boy Hines
The Destroyer beat Lil Abner
Krusher Karlson draw Bruce Austin

7/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/18/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel vs. Sputnik Monroe in a boxing match
Paul DeGalles, Red Roberts & Rube Wright vs. Bruce Austin, Bob Eisenburg & Buddy Fuller

7/20/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa no contest with George Harris
Bruce Austin & Bob Hamby beat Dick Dunn & Randy Roper by DQ
Rube Wright draw Charlie Carr

7/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg beat Mr. X in a match with Choo Choo Lynn as special referee
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed  

7/24/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Joe Scarpa beat Krusher Karlson
Red Roberts & Rube Wright beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
The Destroyer beat Ron Reed
Greg Peterson beat Bruce Austin

7/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/25/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller vs. Paul DeGalles & Sputnik Monroe
Ron Reed vs. The Destroyer
George Harris vs. Randy Roper  

7/25/64 Phenix City, AL
Joe Scarpa & Bruce Austin vs. Jack Vansky & Prince Omar
Bob Hamby vs. Rube Wright

7/27/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Harris beat Joe Scarpa by knockout in a boxing match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Billy Boy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Bob Hamby beat Randy Roper

7/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg draw The Destroyer
Judy Grable beat Marie Darnell
Wildman Phillips beat Bob Hamby

7/31/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat The Destroyer
Joe Scarpa beat Randy Roper
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Dick Dunn & Red Roberts
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Bruce Austin & Greg Peterson

8/1/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/1/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Judy Grable vs. Marie Darnell
Battle Royal featuring Sputnik Monroe, Krusher Karlson, Derrell Cochran, Ray Gunkel & Charlie Carr

8/3/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Harris beat Joe Scarpa I a Texas death match
John Tolos & Chris Tolos no contest with The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose  

8/4/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Billy Hines & Greg Peterson
Bob Eisenburg beat The Destroyer
Wildman Phillips beat Jack Vansky    

8/7/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller
Dick The Bruiser no contest with Joe Scarpa
Eddie Graham beat Randy Roper
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Greg Peterson draw Wildman Phillips
The Destroyer beat Lester Welch

8/8/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/9/64 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick The Bruiser to win NWA Georgia Title
Wilbur Snyder draw Eddie Graham
Dick Dunn beat Joe Scarpa by DQ
Red Roberts & The Destroyer beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Frankie Cain beat Bob Hamby
Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Marie Darnell
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Charlie Carr & Wildman Phillips
Lester Welch beat Krusher Karlson by DQ
Greg Peterson beat George Harris by DQ

8/10/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Frankie Cain beat Chico Cortez
Greg Peterson beat Krusher Karlson by DQ   

8/11/64 Macon, CA @ City Auditorium
Red Roberts & Krusher Karlson beat Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn
Dick Dunn beat Bob Hamby
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips   

8/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
Danny Hodge beat Paul DeGalles
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies by DQ
Wildman Phillips beat Bruce Austin

8/14/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Bob Eisenburg vs. Bob Hamby
Frankie Cain & Krusher Karlson vs. Red Roberts & The Destroyer

8/15/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/15/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson vs. Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeGalles & Charlie Carr vs. The Scufflin’ Hillbillies  
Chico Cortez vs. Red Dugan

8/17/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies by DQ
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez  

8/18/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn beat Red Roberts & Krusher Karlson
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips
Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris   

8/21/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda draw Sputnik Monroe
Eddie Graham beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Dick Dunn draw Joe Scarpa
Frankie Cain beat Greg Peterson
Wildman Phillips beat Bob Hamby

8/22/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/22/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs. Sputnik Monroe
Ray Gunkel & Derrell Cochran vs. George Harris & Red Roberts

8/24/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
George Harris, Paul DeGalles & Krusher Karlson beat Bob Hamby, Antonio Posa & Silento Rodriguez
George Harris draw Silento Rodriguez

8/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn vs. Krusher Karlson
Dick Dunn & Wildman Phillips vs. The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Billy Hines vs. Red Roberts      

8/28/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe(sub for Tarzan Tyler)
Joe Scarpa beat Dick Dunn
Silento Rodriguez beat Sputnik Monroe by forfeit
Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez beat Krusher Karlson & Red Roberts
Frankie Cain beat George Harris
Bob Hamby beat Chico Cortez

8/29/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/29/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs. Sputnik Monroe
Bob Eisenburg, Buddy Fuller & Silento Rodriguez vs. Paul DeGalles, Antonio Posa & Krusher Karlson

8/31/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson
Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez & Bad Boy Hines
Don Fargo beat Antonio Posa
Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez

9/1/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Frankie Cain
Joe Scarpa beat Krusher Karlson
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Red Roberts & Wildman Phillips    

9/4/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn draw Buddy Fuller & Joe Scarpa
Don Fargo beat Antonio Posa
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez beat Charlie Carr

9/4/64 Brunswick, GA
Bob Hamby vs. Choo Choo Lynn
Wildman Phillips vs. Silento Rodriguez
Paul DeGalles vs. Krusher Karlson

9/5/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/5/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo vs. Krusher Karlson
Red Dugan vs. Sputnik Monroe
Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr vs. Pepe Gomez & Antonio Posa

9/7/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Frankie Cain, Silento Rodriguez & Chief Little Eagle beat Dick Dunn, Charlie Carr & Bobby Whitlock
Chief Little Eagle beat Bobby Whitlock  

9/8/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Sputnik Monroe
Wildman Phillips beat Greg Peterson
Krusher Karlson beat Silento Rodriguez
Charlie Carr draw Pepe Gomez      

9/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Fargo
Danny Hodge beat Krusher Karlson
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat Buddy Fuller & Joe Scarpa
George Harris beat Antonio Posa
Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez

9/12/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/12/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Joe Scarpa
Don Fargo vs. Chico Cortez
Bob Hamby & Buddy Fuller vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines

9/14/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Fargo by DQ
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Charlie Carr & Sputnik Monroe
Frankie Cain beat Bob Hamby

9/15/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Dunn & Sputnik Monroe beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeGalles by DQ   

9/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo
Danny Hodge beat Dick Dunn
Eddie Graham, Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle beat Krusher Karlson, Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Buddy Fuller beat Wildman Phillips
Mario Galento beat Bob Hamby

9/19/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/19/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa vs. Mario Galento
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Little Eagle

9/19/64 Griffin, GA @ National Guard Armory
Dick Dunn vs. Greg Peterson
George Harris vs. Frankie Cain
Pepe Gomez vs. Bob Hamby

9/21/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Paul DeGalles
Chief Little Eagle beat Joe Scarpa

9/22/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Dunn & Sputnik Monroe beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez beat Mario Galento by DQ
Paul DeGalles draw Frankie Cain   

9/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe to win NWA Georgia Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
The Mysterious Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Mario Galento
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Dick Dunn & George Harris
Enrique Torres beat Billy Hines

9/26/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/26/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Little Eagle in a no time limit, no DQ match
Don Fargo & Frankie Cain vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
George Harris vs. Mario Galento

9/28/64 Albany, GA
Greg Peterson & Frankie Cain vs. The Mysterious Medics
Bette Boucher vs. Dottie Smith
Dick Dunn vs. Steve Kovacs  

9/28/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Fargo
Enrique Torres double countout with Sputnik Monroe
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles

9/29/64 Macon Ga @ City Auditorium
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson
Steve Kovacs beat Dick Dunn by DQ
Sputnik Monroe beat Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines draw Paul DeGalles   

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/2/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Don Fargo by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Enrique Torres beat Charlie Carr
Steve Kovacs beat Mickey Blassie

10/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/3/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Chief Little Eagle
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Johnny Walker vs. Charlie Carr  

10/5/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher   

10/6/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Steve Kovacs beat NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Billy Hines draw Dick Dunn    

10/9/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Enrique Torres beat Krusher Karlson
Don Fargo beat Mickey Blassie
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Steve Kovacs & Chief Little Eagle beat Dick Dunn & Johnny Walker

10/10/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/10/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah vs. Cora Combs
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Mickey Blassie vs. Chief Little Eagle  

10/12/64 Albany, GA
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. The Mysterious Medics
Freddie Blassie vs. Greg Peterson
Paul DeGalles vs. Enrique Torres

10/12/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo double countout with Sputnik Monroe
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr by DQ
Frankie Cain draw Johnny Walker

10/13/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Sam Steamboat beat Paul DeGalles
Billy Hines beat Charlie Carr
Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn by DQ  

10/16/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Scufflin’ Hillbillies beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo to win NWA Georgia Title
Enrique Torres draw Dick Dunn
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie by DQ
Steve Kovacs draw Johnny Walker

10/17/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/17/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Don Fargo & Chief Little Eagle in a match with 2 referees
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Buddy Fuller vs. Horst Murphy

10/19/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Sputnik Monroe
Dick Dunn beat Frankie Cain
Steve Kovacs beat Gene Murphy
Dandy Andy beat Chico Santana

10/20/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Sputnik Monroe
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn & Paul DeGalles
Frankie Cain draw Mickey Blassie        

10/23/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Don Fargo & Steve Kovacs no contest with The Mysterious Medics
Enrique Torres beat Mickey Blassie
Chico Santana beat Dandy Andy
Mario Galento beat Ken Fryer

10/24/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/24/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve Kovacs & Derrell Cochran vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez & Chief Little Eagle vs. The Mysterious Medics

10/26/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ
Dick Dunn draw Chief Little Eagle
Mario Galento beat Pepe Gomez  

10/27/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe draw Chief Little Eagle
The Mysterious Medics beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez
Mickey Blassie beat Billy Hines

10/30/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller draw The Mysterious Medics
Sputnik Monroe beat Mario Galento
Greg Peterson(sub for Paul DeGalles) beat Pepe Gomez
Frankie Cain beat Steve Kovacs
Greg Peterson beat Enrique Torres

10/30/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Freddie Blassie & Dick Dunn vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Gene Murphy vs. Chief Little Eagle

10/31/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/31/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. The Mysterious Medics
Enrique Torres vs. Sputnik Monroe
Beau Brummell vs. Farmer McGruder

11/2/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Chief Little Eagle
Dick Dunn beat Don Fargo
Mario Galento beat Jimmy Bowers   

11/6/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat no contest with The Mysterious Medics
Sputnik Monroe no contest with Mario Galento
Don Fargo beat Carlos Mendoza
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn
Mickey Blassie beat Frankie Cain

11/7/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/7/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. The Mysterious Medics in a no countout, no DQ match
Red Roberts vs. Chief Little Eagle
Frankie Cain vs. Horst Murphy  

11/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Dick Dunn
Mario Galento beat Ken Ramey
Chief Little Eagle beat Mickey Blassie
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown

11/10/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn     

11/11/64 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Sputnik Monroe
The Mysterious Medics vs. Frankie Cain & Derrell Cochran
Plus 1 other match

11/13/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Ray Gunkel(90:00)
Mario Galento beat Sputnik Monroe to win NWA Georgia Title in a taped fist match
The Mysterious Medics beat Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa beat Horst Murphy
Rocky Smith beat Dick Dunn

11/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/14/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. The Mysterious Medics in a no DQ match
Betty Ann Spencer vs. Sweet Georgia Brown
Derrell Cochran vs. Mario Galento  

11/14/64 Phenix City, AL
Dick Barkley vs. Tarzan White
Ken Fryer vs. Mr. X #2
Derrell Cochran vs. Vince Gironda

11/16/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo double countout with Sputnik Monroe
The Mysterious Medics beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
The Destroyer beat Pepe Gomez  

11/17/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle in a no DQ match
The Mysterious Medics beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Mickey Blassie   

11/18/64 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
Sputnik Monroe vs. Frankie Cain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer
Don Fargo vs. Mario Galento

11/20/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat to win Southern Tag Title
Freddie Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle
Betty Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Buddy Fuller & Don Fargo beat Mario Galento & Horst Murphy
Sputnik Monroe beat Frankie Cain

11/20/64 Greensboro, GA @ Gym
Greg Peterson vs. Dick Dunn
Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines vs. Paul DeGalles & The Destroyer
Note: This Destroyer was William Strozier a.k.a. Johnny Long

11/21/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/21/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller vs. The Mysterious Medics
Frankie Cain vs. Mario Galento

11/21/64 Griffin, GA @ National Guard Armory
Don Fargo vs. Sputnik Monroe
Greg Peterson & Rocky Smith vs. The Destroyer & Mr. X

11/23/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Mario Galento by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle
Charlie Carr beat Red Dugan  

11/24/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Mysterious Medics
Mario Galento beat Rocky Smith
Chief Little Eagle beat Mighty Jumbo

11/25/64 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
Frankie Cain vs. Sputnik Monroe
Greg Peterson, Don Fargo & Rocky Smith vs. The Destroyer, Pepe Gomez & Charlie Carr 

11/27/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Freddie Blassie
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat The Mysterious Medics
Greg Peterson, Frankie Cain & Rocky Smith beat Dick Dunn, Ron Wright & The Destroyer
Don Fargo beat Billy Hines

11/28/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/30/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson, Pepe Gomez & Sputnik Monroe beat Chris Averoff, Billy Strong & Mario Galento
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
The Destroyer beat Pepe Gomez
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento by DQ

12/1/64 Gray, GA @ Jones County High School
Choo Choo Lynn vs. Mighty Jumbo
Don Fargo & Don Carson vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines

12/2/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson vs. Dick Dunn
Bad Boy Hines & Mighty Jumbo vs. The Mysterious Medics
Billy Hines vs. Mario Galento
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar

12/2/64 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
Sputnik Monroe vs. Frankie Cain in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
The Destroyer & Bad Boy Hines vs. Rocky Smith & Pepe Gomez
Don Fargo vs. Greg Peterson

12/4/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Mario Galento in a no time limit, no DQ match
Dick Dunn & The Destroyer beat Sputnik Monroe & Frankie Cain
The Mysterious Medics beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez
Don Fargo beat Derrell Cochran

12/5/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/5/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Ray Gunkel
Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez vs. Don Fargo & The Destroyer
Derrell Cochran vs. Chris Averoff

12/7/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Smith & Pepe Gomez beat The Mysterious Medics
Sputnik Monroe beat Red Dugan
Frankie Cain beat Chris Averoff 

12/9/64 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
Mario Galento vs. Frankie Cain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Smith vs. Joe Scarpa
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Plus 2 Golden Gloves boxing matches    

12/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Freddie Blassie in a cage match
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn & The Destroyer(25:00)
Joe Scarpa beat Don Fargo(5:00) by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil(9:30)
Greg Peterson beat Frankie Cain(9:00)
Rocky Smith beat Pepe Gomez(9:00)

12/12/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/12/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Ray Gunkel
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Don Fargo & The Destroyer
Tony Baillargeon vs. Charlie Carr  

12/14/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocky Smith beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Tony Baillargeon
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento by DQ

12/15/64 Gray, GA @ Jones County High School
Dick Dunn vs. Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson & Rocky Smith vs. The Mysterious Medics

12/16/64 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
Mario Galento vs. Frankie Cain in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Freddie Blassie vs. Joe Scarpa
Billy Hunter vs. Charlie Carr

12/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Ray Gunkel in a no time limit, no DQ match
Freddie Blassie beat Tony Baillargeon
The Mysterious Medics beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocky Smith
Joe Scarpa beat Dick Dunn
Don Fargo & Billy Strong beat Frankie Cain & Lee Fields

12/19/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/19/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Freddie Blassie
Joe Scarpa & Rocky Smith vs. Don Fargo & The Destroyer
Frankie Cain vs. Chris Averoff

12/21/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles
Don Fargo no contest with Chief Little Eagle  

12/22/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don Fargo no contest with Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa draw Sputnik Monroe
Bad Boy Hines beat Chris Averoff
Billy Hines beat Dick Dunn     

12/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Dick Steinborn
The Mysterious Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Cousin Alfred, Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo, Bob Eisenburg & Paul DeGalles
Joe Scarpa beat Chief Little Eagle by countout

12/26/64 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Note: Don Fargo and Billy Strong joined Ed Capral to announce that they were brothers and would begin using their actual names, Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton, respectively

12/28/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Jack Dalton by DQ
Bill Dromo & Mario Galento beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Sputnik Monroe beat Paul DeGalles

12/30/64 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
Buddy Fuller, Joe Scarpa, Billy Hunter & Bill Dromo vs. Mario Galento, Freddie Blassie, Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles
Plus other matches

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe no contest with Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
The Mysterious Medics beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento
Silento Rodriguez draw Joe Scarpa  
Vince Gironda beat Paul DeGalles

1/2/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/2/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. Bill Dromo in a no time limit, no DQ match
Don Fargo, The Destroyer & Chris Averoff vs. Joe Scarpa, Billy Hines & Silento Rodriguez

1/4/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton beat Joe Scarpa & Sputnik Monroe
Bill Dromo beat Mario Galento by DQ
Charlie Carr draw Silento Rodriguez

1/6/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton vs. The Mysterious Medics
Billy Hines vs. Sputnik Monroe
Pee Wee James vs. Lord Littlebrook
Charlie Carr vs. Buddy Fuller

1/6/65 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
Mario Galento vs. Billy Hunter
Bill Dromo & Joe Scarpa vs. El Toro & Chris Averoff
Greg Peterson vs. Silento Rodriguez

1/8/65 Atlanta, GA @Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham beat Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Bill Dromo draw Joe Scarpa
Lord Littlebrook beat Pee Wee James
Sputnik Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez

1/9/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/9/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. Bill Dromo in a Texas death match
Billy Hines vs. Sputnik Monroe
Lord Littlebrook vs. Pee Wee James
Derrell Cochran vs. Bob Eisenburg

1/11/65 Albany, GA
Joe Scarpa vs. Mario Galento
Billy Hines vs. Medic #1
Greg Peterson vs. Medic #2

1/13/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton vs. The Mysterious Medics
Joe Scarpa vs. Bill Dromo
Billy Hines vs. Tiny Oxford

1/13/65 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
Mario Galento vs. Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Little Cloud vs. Bette Boucher
Greg Peterson vs. Tony Marino
Matt Jewell vs. Dave Clark
Eddie Smith vs. James Timms

1/15/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham
Mario Galento beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines
Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton beat Joe Scarpa & Silento Rodriguez
Princess Little Cloud beat Betty Boucher
Bill Dromo beat Tony Marino

1/16/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/16/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. Ray Gunkel
Don Fargo, Billy Strong & Billy Hines vs. Bill Dromo, Red Dugan & Silento Rodriguez

1/18/65 Albany, GA
Billy Hines vs. Medic #2 in a boxing match
Joe Scarpa vs. Medic #1
Tony Marino vs. Red Roberts

1/18/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher

1/20/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Joe Scarpa
Princess Little Cloud vs. Fabulous Moolah
Greg Peterson vs. Billy Hines

1/22/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham
Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler
George Harris & Crybaby Harris(aka George Cannon) beat Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito
Tony Marino beat Silento Rodriguez
Red Roberts draw Greg Peterson

1/23/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/25/65 Albany, GA
Billy Hines vs. Medic #1
Tony Marino vs. Medic #2
Greg Peterson vs. Mike York

1/25/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento no contest with Bill Dromo
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Gino Brito & Silento Rodriguez
Joe Scarpa beat Red Roberts  

1/27/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Harris & Crybaby Harris vs. Greg Peterson & Joe Scarpa
Bill Dromo vs. Silento Rodriguez
Billy Hines vs. Red Roberts

1/29/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat The Mysterious Medics to win Southern Tag Title
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton
Tony Marino beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Silento Rodriguez
Gino Brito beat Krusher Karlson

1/30/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Note: Ed Capral announced that Paul Jones had declared the Southern Tag Title vacant in light of the situation that occurred on January 29, 1965, and that a tournament would be held on February 5, 1965

1/30/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg vs. Krusher Karlson
Bob Orton vs. Tony Marino
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller vs. Jack Dalton & Bob Dalton

2/1/65 Albany, GA
Gino Brito vs. Medic #2
Joe Scarpa vs. Medic #1

2/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs. Greg Peterson
Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller vs. George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Bill Dromo vs. Krusher Karlson
Bob Clark vs. Matt Jewell    

2/3/65 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tony Marino & Gino Brito in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento vs. Charlie Smith
Red Roberts vs. Rube Wright

2/5/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Steinborn
Southern Tag Title Tournament
1st Round
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Bill Dromo & Krusher Karlson
The Mysterious Medics beat Ray Villmer & Gino Brito
Joe Scarpa & Tony Marino beat Mario Galento & Red Roberts
Semifinals
The Mysterious Medics received a bye
Joe Scarpa & Tony Marino beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Finals
The Mysterious Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Tony Marino to win vacant Southern Tag Title

2/6/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/8/65 Albany, GA
Choo Choo Lynn vs. Medic #1
Linda Carroll vs. Fabulous Moolah
Tony Marino vs. Medic #2

2/8/65 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Mario Galento by DQ
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Bob Dalton & Rube Wright
Red Roberts beat Krusher Karlson

2/9/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Linda Carroll
Billy Hines beat Mario Galento  

2/11/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Bill Dromo vs. Gino Brito
Tony Marino vs. Mario Galento
Linda Carroll vs. Fabulous Moolah    

2/12/65 Forest Park, GA
The Mysterious Medics beat Ray Villmer & Billy Hines
Tony Marino beat Rube Wright
Mario Galento no contest with Red Roberts

2/12/65 Marietta, GA @ Larry Bell Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo
Buddy Fuller beat Krusher Karlson
Bill Dromo & Joe Scarpa beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Greg Peterson beat Bob Eisenburg

2/13/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Gino Brito & Buddy Fuller beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris

2/15/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Joe Scarpa beat Bob Dalton
Tony Marino beat Gino Brito
Red Roberts beat Rube Wright

2/16/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines beat Red Roberts
Gino Brito beat Bob Dalton by DQ    

2/19/65 Forest Park, GA
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Ray Villmer & Gino Brito
Greg Peterson draw Billy Hines
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Mario Galento beat Red Roberts

2/19/65 Marietta, GA @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo by DQ
Toni Rose vs. Linda Carroll
Tony Marino beat Krusher Karlson
Bob Eisenburg beat Ken Fryer

2/20/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/22/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Bill Dromo in a Texas death match
Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito beat Crybaby Harris & Red Roberts
Pancho Villa beat Ken Fryer

2/23/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn beat The Mysterious Medics in a match with Bob Eisenburg as special referee
Mario Galento beat Billy Hines
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil   

2/24/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Greg Peterson vs. Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Buddy Fuller vs. The Mysterious Medics
Bob Eisenburg & Jack Bence vs. George Harris & Crybaby Harris

2/24/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Tony Marino & Diamond Lil vs. Bill Dromo & Darling Dagmar
Gino Brito vs. Pancho Villa

2/25/65 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
The Mysterious Medics vs. Joe Scarpa & Tony Marino in a 3 of 5 falls match
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Bob Dalton vs. Pancho Villa

2/26/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Buddy Fuller
The Mysterious Medics beat Tony Marino & Dick Steinborn
Joe Scarpa beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo beat Pancho Villa
Bob Dalton beat Greg Peterson
Billy Hines beat Red Roberts

2/27/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/1/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito no contest with The Mysterious Medics
Tony Marino beat Pancho Villa by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

3/2/65 Camp Hill, AL
Tony Marino & Joe Scarpa vs. George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar

3/2/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics beat Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn in a no DQ match
Billy Hines no contest with Mario Galento
Pancho Villa beat Gino Brito  

3/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Harris & Crybaby Harris vs. The Mysterious Medics
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Billy Hines & Greg Peterson vs. Rube Wright & Red Roberts

3/3/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Joe Scarpa vs. Mario Galento
Tony Marino vs. Pancho Villa
Bob Eisenburg vs. Jack Bence   

3/4/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Gino Brito vs. The Mysterious Medics
Jack Bence vs. Mario Galento
Bob Dalton vs. Buddy Fuller   

3/5/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris
Mario Galento beat Joe Scarpa by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Tony Marino beat Red Roberts
Pancho Villa beat Bruce Austin
Greg Peterson beat Gino Brito

3/6/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Pancho Villa beat Gino Brito
Tony Marino beat Red Roberts
Sputnik Monroe draw Pancho Villa

3/6/65 Rome, GA @ Madison Square Garden
Mario Galento vs. Greg Peterson
Pancho Villa vs. Sputnik Monroe
Red Roberts vs. Gino Brito
Jack Bence vs. Charlie Carr

3/8/65 Albany, GA
Pancho Villa beat Bob Eisenburg
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Billy Hines & Greg Peterson

3/8/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Marino & Gino Brito draw The Mysterious Medics
Jesse James beat Bob Dalton
Mario Galento beat Rube Wright

3/9/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Billy Hines in a hair vs. beard match
Jesse James & Tony Marino beat The Mysterious Medics
Bob Eisenburg draw Pancho Villa    

3/13/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James(sub for Sputnik Monroe) beat The Mysterious Medics to win Southern Tag Title
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero
Freddie Blassie beat Tony Marino by DQ
Jesse James beat Bob Dalton
Red Roberts beat Mighty Jumbo
Pancho Villa beat Gino Brito

3/13/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Mario Galento beat Gino Brito
Pancho Villa & Bob Dalton beat Mighty Jumbo & Greg Peterson

3/18/65 Rome, GA @ Arena
9-man battle royal including Pancho Villa, Jerry Miller, Tom Bradley, Red Roberts, Tony Nero, Greg Peterson, Crybaby Harris, George Harris and others
Plus 3 other matches

3/19/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat The Mysterious Medics
Les Welch, Jerry Miller, Red Roberts & Billy Hines beat Mario Galento, Tony Nero, Pancho Villa & Bob Dalton
Lee Fields beat Tom Bradley
Red Roberts beat Bob Dalton
Les Welch beat Mario Galento
Billy Hines beat Gino Brito

3/20/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Strong
Jesse James beat George Harris

3/22/65 Albany, GA
Jesse James vs. Crybaby Harris
Jerry Miller vs. Tom Bradley
Bob Eisenburg vs. Pancho Villa

3/22/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Tony Marino vs. The Mysterious Medics
Billy Hines vs. Red Roberts
Bob Dalton vs. Mario Galento

3/23/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tony Marino & Jerry Miller draw The Mysterious Medics
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Choo Choo Lynn beat Pancho Villa by DQ
Jesse James beat Red Roberts

3/24/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Greg Peterson vs. The Mysterious Medics
Mario Galento vs. Tony Marino
Jerry Miller vs. Pancho Villa

3/24/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Tom Bradley vs. Red Roberts
Crybaby Harris vs. Choo Choo Lynn
Bob Dalton vs. Jesse James     

3/25/65 Rome, GA @ Arena
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tony Marino & Jerry Miller
Greg Peterson vs. Red Roberts
Rube Wright vs. Pancho Villa

3/26/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jesse James beat Mario Galento by DQ
Buddy Fuller, Red Roberts & Les Welch beat Dick Steinborn, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Dick Steinborn beat Les Welch
Red Roberts beat Eddie Graham
Buddy Fuller beat Sam Steamboat
Greg Peterson & Billy Hines beat George Harris & Crybaby Harris

3/27/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/29/65 Albany, GA
Jesse James vs. Crybaby Harris
George Harris vs. Choo Choo Lynn
Jerry Miller vs. Red Roberts

3/30/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics beat Tony Marino & Jerry Miller in a no time limit match
Mario Galento beat Jesse James
George Harris & Crybaby Harris beat Billy Hines & Greg Peterson  

3/31/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Choo Choo Lynn vs. Pancho Villa
Tom Bradley vs. Red Roberts  
Randy Roper vs. Bob Dalton   

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/2/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Jesse James in a match with DQ rule waived
Derrell Cochran beat Randy Roper
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Lee Fields beat Pancho Villa
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Tony Marino & Tom Bradley

4/3/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Tony Marino & Red Roberts by DQ
Pancho Villa draw Mario Galento by DQ
Buddy Fuller beat Randy Roper

4/6/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Tony Marino & Jerry Miller vs. The Mysterious Medics in a lumberjack match
Mario Galento vs. Dick Steinborn
Billy Hines vs. Pancho Villa  

4/7/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Greg Peterson vs. The Mysterious Medics
Mario Galento vs. Jerry Miller
Dick Steinborn vs. Red Roberts
Jesse James vs. Pancho Villa  

4/7/65 Jekyll Island, GA
Tony Marino vs. Tarzan Tyler
Bob Dalton vs. Rube Wright
Al Galento vs. Pedro Zapata   

4/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Eddie Graham beat Red Roberts
Corsica Joe & Jean beat Dick Steinborn & Frankie Cain

4/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Eddie Graham
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Dick Steinborn & Jerry Miller
Pedro Zapata beat Tom Bradley
Frankie Cain beat Charlie Carr

4/13/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Mario Galento by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Jerry Miller & Frankie Cain
Princess Little Cloud beat Dot Carter
Greg Peterson beat Bob Dalton

4/14/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. Jerry Miller
Greg Peterson & Billy Hines vs. Bob Dalton & Pedro Zapata
Derrell Cochran vs. Pancho Villa   

4/15/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Billy Hines vs. The Mysterious Medics
Mario Galento vs. Red Roberts
Frankie Cain vs. Tarzan Tyler  

4/16/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lee Fields beat Mario Galento by DQ
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Buddy Fuller & Jesse James to win Southern Tag Title
Red Roberts beat Pancho Zapata
Tarzan Tyler beat Jerry Miller
Frankie Cain beat Pancho Villa
Greg Peterson beat Randy Roper

4/17/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/17/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. Frankie Cain
Pedro Zapata vs. Choo Choo Lynn
Sandra Lee vs. Barbara Galento

4/17/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Billy Hines vs. Mario Galento
Charlie Carr vs. Buddy Fuller
Barbara Galento vs. Sandra Lee

4/19/65 Albany, GA
Jerry Miller & Greg Peterson vs. The Mysterious Medics
Barbara Galento vs. Dot Carter

4/20/65 Thomasville, GA
Mario Galento vs. Greg Peterson
Barbara Galento vs. Fabulous Moolah
Frankie Cain vs. Billy Hines

4/21/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. Billy Hines
Derrell Cochran & Choo Choo Lynn vs. The Mysterious Medics
Barbara Galento vs. Fabulous Moolah
Tarzan Tyler vs. Tom Bradley      

4/24/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento double countout with Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel, Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Mario Milano, Lee Welch & Ronnie Etchison
Fabulous Moolah beat Dot Dotson
Tarzan Tyler beat Tom Bradley
Alex Perez beat Jerry Miller
Lee Fields beat Pancho Villa

4/24/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller & Greg Peterson beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts
Alex Perez beat Greg Peterson

4/26/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Penny Banner, Barbara Galento, Chief Little Eagle, Frankie Cain, and Jerry Miller were scheduled to appear

4/27/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson to win United States Junior Title
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle beat Alex Perez & Medic #1
Dandy Andy beat Pee Wee Lopez
Tarzan Tyler beat Jerry Miller

4/28/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. Billy Hines
Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle vs. Pedro Zapata & Pancho Villa
Alex Perez vs. Buddy Fuller

4/29/65 Albany, GA
Greg Peterson vs. Alex Perez
Billy Hines vs. Pedro Zapata
Linda Carroll vs. Princess Little Cloud
Red Roberts vs. Pancho Villa      

4/30/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel beat Tarzan Tyler
The Mysterious Medics beat Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson
Barbara Galento beat Penny Brooks
Alex Perez beat Tom Bradley
Jesse James beat Jerry Miller

5/1/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/1/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento vs. Ray Gunkel
Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata
Frankie Cain vs. Tarzan Tyler
Chico Santana vs. Pee Wee Lopez  

5/3/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs. Chief Little Eagle
Also in Action: Frankie Cain, Jesse James, Alex Perez & Mario Galento

5/4/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean by DQ
Mario Galento beat Greg Peterson
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Tarzan Tyler beat Derrell Cochran     

5/7/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Mario Galento & Tarzan Tyler
Eddie Graham, Dick Steinborn & Sam Steamboat beat Greg Peterson, Ray Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James beat Alex Perez
Pedro Zapata beat Crybaby Harris
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown

5/8/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/8/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Babs Wingo vs. Sweet Georgia Brown  

5/10/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Miller & Jesse James vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Mario Galento vs. Frankie Cain
Tarzan Tyler vs. Chief Little Eagle

5/12/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Mario Galento beat Frankie Cain
Chief Little Eagle beat Tarzan Tyler

5/13/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs. Chief Little Eagle
Billy Hines vs. Tony Baillargeon
Jerry Miller vs. Jesse James
Greg Peterson vs. Charlie Carr     

5/14/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler in a cage match
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Jesse James & Buddy Fuller  
Chief Little Eagle, Greg Peterson & Frankie Cain beat Jerry Miller, Pedro Zapata & Tom Bradley
Frankie Cain beat Pedro Zapata
Greg Peterson beat Jerry Miller

5/15/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mario Galento beat Bob Eisenburg
Red Roberts beat Tony Baillargeon
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat The Mysterious Medics

5/15/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Mario Galento vs. Jesse James
Billy Hines & Jerry Miller vs. Charlie Carr & Tony Baillargeon

5/15/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Ray Gunkel & Frankie Cain vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Pedro Zapata vs. Red Roberts
Vince Gironda vs. Kurt Von Steiger  

5/17/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. Chief Little Eagle
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. The Mysterious Medics
Greg Peterson vs. Kurt Von Steiger
Tony Baillargeon vs. Frankie Cain

5/18/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Choo Choo Lynn
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat The Mysterious Medics
Billy Hines beat Pedro Zapata  

5/19/65 Brunswick, GA
Greg Peterson & Bob Eisenburg vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Billy Hines vs. Pedro Zapata
Frankie Cain vs. Red Steiner    

5/20/65 Albany, GA
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Pedro Zapata
Mario Galento vs. Bob Eisenburg
Billy Hines & Chief Little Eagle vs. The Mysterious Medics

5/20/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Barbara Galento vs. Bobbie Peterson
Greg Peterson vs. Jerry Miller
Frankie Cain vs. Tony Baillargeon

5/21/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Corsica Joe, Corsica Jean & Mario Galento no contest with Buddy Fuller, Red Roberts & Jesse James
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Les Welch & Bob Dalton
Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson beat The Mysterious Medics
Barbara Galento beat Sherri Lee

5/22/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Greg Peterson beat Tony Baillargeon
Buddy Fuller beat Jerry Miller
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris

5/22/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Jesse James & Chief Little Eagle vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Tony Baillargeon vs. Pedro Zapata
Bob Dalton vs. Jerry Miller

5/25/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Billy Hines & Frankie Cain
Bob Eisenburg beat Pedro Zapata   

5/28/65 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce De Leon Ball Park
Buddy Fuller beat Mario Galento to win NWA Georgia Title in a match with Rocky Marciano as special referee
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Les Welch & Ray Gunkel
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson
Chief White Eagle beat Kurt Von Steiger
Barbara Galento beat Millie Zee
George Harris & Bob Dalton beat Jesse James & Jerry Miller
Tony Baillargeon beat Pedro Zapata

5/29/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Greg Peterson beat Pedro Zapata
Buddy Fuller & Jesse James beat Bob Dalton & George Harris

5/29/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento no contest with Chief Little Eagle
Pedro Zapata vs. Buddy Fuller
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Dalton
Harry Smith vs. Kurt Von Steiger  

6/1/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Billy Hines & Chief Little Eagle
George Harris beat Jesse James
Bob Eisenburg draw Tony Baillargeon

6/2/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Jesse James vs. Chief Little Eagle & Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa vs. Red Roberts
Greg Peterson vs. Corsica Jean  
Billy Hines vs. Red Roberts

6/3/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs. Billy Hines
Vince Gironda vs. Ken Fryer
Charlie Carr vs. Greg Peterson       

6/4/65 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce De Leon Ball Park
Ray Gunkel & Les Welch beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Buddy Fuller beat Mario Galento in a boxing match with Rocky Marciano & Al Galento as special referees
Tony Borne beat Jesse James
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean to win Southern Tag Title
Greg Peterson vs. Red Roberts
Tony Baillargeon vs. George Harris

6/5/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/5/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Joe Scarpa, Jesse James & Millie Zee beat Charlie Carr, Pedro Zapata & Mario Galento
Barbara Galento beat Mille Zee
Jesse James beat Pedro Zapata
Joe Scarpa beat Charlie Carr

6/5/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento
Tony Borne beat Red Roberts
Bob Dalton & George Harris beat Greg Peterson & Jerry Miller

6/7/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle vs. George Harris & Mario Galento
Barbara Galento vs. Millie Zee

6/8/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Chief Little Eagle beat George Harris by DQ
Joe Scarpa beat Bob Dalton

6/9/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Mario Galento vs. Billy Hines
Bob Dalton vs. Bad Boy Hines
Barbara Galento vs. Millie Zee  

6/11/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Al Galento beat Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa to win Southern Tag Title
Tony Borne beat Tony Baillargeon
Greg Peterson beat George Harris by DQ
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Jesse James beat Bob Dalton

6/12/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/12/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Tony Borne beat Jesse James
Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat George Harris & Bob Dalton
Millie Zee beat Barb Galento
Billy Hines beat George Harris

6/12/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento beat Joe Scarpa
Chief Lone Eagle beat Bob Dalton
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson & Tony Baillargeon
Greg Peterson beat Roy Mulkey
Tony Baillargeon beat Bob Dalton

6/14/65 Stone Mountain, GA
Mario Galento & Bob Dalton beat Greg Peterson & Tony Baillargeon
Barbara Galento beat Millie Zee
Greg Peterson beat Roy Mulkey
George Harris beat Bob Dalton

6/15/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs. Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson vs. Tony Borne

6/18/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Al Galento beat Chief Little Eagle & Buddy Fuller
Bob Orton beat Les Welch
Bad Boy Hines beat Harry Smith
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Tony Baillargeon & Greg Peterson

6/19/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Note: Ed Capral announced that Paul Jones made a decision to declare the Southern Tag Title vacant, as it had been learned that Al Galento would be unable to wrestle anytime soon due to the injury suffered on June 18, 1965. A tournament was announced for June 25, 1965, to determine new champions

6/19/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Greg Peterson & Tony Baillargeon
George Harris beat Roy Mulkey
Bob Eisenburg beat Bob Dalton

6/21/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Toni Rose vs. Fabulous Moolah
George Harris vs. Joe Scarpa
Matt Jewell vs. Leon Clark   

6/25/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Ray Gunkel by DQ
Judy Grable & Barbara Galento beat Bette Boucher & Penny Brooks
Southern Tag Title Tournament
Semifinals
Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Tony Baillargeon & George Harris
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa
Finals
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Jesse James & Greg Peterson to win vacant Southern Tag Title

6/26/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/26/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento draw Chief Little Eagle
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Judy Grable beat Bette Boucher
Red Roberts beat Gene Kelly

6/29/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Mario Galento
Billy Hines beat Corsica Jean  
Bad Boy Hines beat Red Roberts
Jesse James beat Tony Baillargeon

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/2/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Mario Galento by DQ
Bob Orton beat Tony Baillargeon
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Chief Little Eagle & Jesse James beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Greg Peterson beat Red Roberts

7/3/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Greg Peterson & Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Corsica Jean
The Mongolian beat Red Roberts

7/3/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Buddy Fuller no contest with Mario Galento
Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Bob Dalton beat Gene Kelly
Tony Baillargeon beat Charlie Carr

7/5/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Wildman Phillips & The Mongolian
Joe Scarpa vs. Bob Orton
Corsica Joe vs. The Mummy
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Dalton

7/6/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento draw Chief Little Eagle
Wildman Phillips beat Greg Peterson
Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris
Bob Orton beat Jesse James

7/7/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Bad Boy Hines vs. George Harris & The Mongolian
Billy Hines vs. Mario Galento
Bob Orton vs. Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James vs. Wildman Phillips    

7/8/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa
Chief Little Eagle draw Bad Boy Hines
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose
Mongolian beat Greg Peterson

7/9/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento in an Indian strap match
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa by DQ
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean to win Southern Tag Title
Greg Peterson beat Wildman Phillips by DQ
Mongolian beat Jesse James
George Harris beat Red Roberts

7/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mario Galento beat Red Roberts
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean draw Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson

7/10/65 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Wildman Phillips & The Mongol vs. Jesse James & Bad Boy Hines

7/10/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento beat Joe Scarpa by DQ
Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat George Harris
Red Roberts beat Gene Kelly

7/13/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa
Nick Kozak beat Corsica Joe
Bad Boy Hines draw The Mongolian  
Billy Hines draw Wildman Phillips

7/14/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs. Mario Galento
Bob Orton vs. Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa & Bad Boy Hines vs. Wildman Phillips & The Mongolian
Nick Kozak vs. Corsica Jean

7/15/65 Albany, GA
Jesse James vs. The Mongolian
Billy Hines vs. Wildman Phillips
Bob Eisenburg vs. Corsica Joe

7/15/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Joe Scarpa
Bad Boy Hines beat Chief Little Eagle
Nick Kozak vs. Corsica Joe
Greg Peterson vs. Mario Galento

7/16/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Bob Orton by DQ
Dutch Savage beat Jesse James
Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat The Mongolian & Wildman Phillips  
Nick Kozak beat Corsica Joe
Corsica Jean beat Joe Scarpa

7/17/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/17/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Joe Scarpa draw Mario Galento
Bob Orton beat Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Nick Kozak beat Bob Eisenburg

7/20/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips beat Billy Hines to win United States Junior Title
Joe Scarpa beat Southern Champion Bob Orton by DQ
Greg Peterson draw The Mongolian
Dutch Savage no contest with Chief Little Eagle

7/21/65 Columbus, GA
Battle royal including Bob Orton, Nick Kozak, Jimmy Hines, Chief Little Eagle, Wildman Phillips, The Mongolian, Greg Peterson, Mario Galento, Dutch Savage & Joe Scarpa
Plus other matches

7/22/65 Albany, GA
Billy Hines vs. The Mongolian
Barbara Galento vs. Terry Majors
Jesse James vs. Wildman Phillips

7/22/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs. Mario Galento
Nick Kozak vs. Pancho Villa
Billy Hines vs. Chief Little Eagle   

7/23/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Mario Galento in a match with Paul Jones as special referee
Chief Little Eagle, Joe Scarpa & Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage, Jack Vansky & Wildman Phillips
Greg Peterson beat The Mongolian by DQ
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky

7/24/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/24/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak draw Mario Galento(60:00)
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Wildman Phillips & The Mongolian
Joe Scarpa beat Mario Galento
The Mongolian & Wildman Phillips beat Jesse James & Greg Peterson
Greg Peterson beat Wildman Phillips by DQ
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky

7/27/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips beat Bob Boyer
Chief Little Eagle beat Dutch Savage by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Mario Galento beat Bad Boy Hines

7/28/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. Wildman Phillips
Jesse James vs. The Mongolian
Barbara Galento & Diamond Lil vs. Terry Majors & Darling Dagmar
Nick Kozak vs. Bob Boyer

7/29/65 Albany, GA
Joe Scarpa vs. Corsica Jean
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs. Wildman Phillips & The Mongolian    

7/30/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham
Nick Kozak draw Mario Galento
Dutch Savage beat Joe Scarpa
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky
The Mongolian & Wildman Phillips beat Bob Boyer & Benny Matta

7/31/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/31/65 Dublin, GA
Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Terry Majors vs. Sandra Lee

7/31/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage vs. Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa vs. Corsica Joe
Bad Boy Hines vs. Wildman Phillips  

7/31/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky & Roy Mulkey
Mario Galento draw Nick Kozak
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Wildman Phillips beat Benny Matta

8/3/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips & The Mongolian beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento
Dutch Savage beat Chief Little Eagle  

8/4/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak vs. The Mongolian
Mario Galento vs. Chief Little Eagle
Pepe Gomez vs. Wildman Phillips
Benny Matta vs. Dutch Savage
Jack Vansky vs. Greg Peterson

8/4/65 Gainesville, GA
Greg Peterson & Jesse James vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Jack Vansky vs. Chief Little Eagle

8/5/65 Albany, GA
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs. Wildman Phillips & The Mongolian
Greg Peterson vs. Corsica Jean

8/5/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage(aka Lon Stuart) vs. Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
Benny Matta vs. Jack Vansky
Gene Dubois vs. Jesse James  

8/6/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Chief Little Eagle & Nick Kozak
Buddy Fuller beat Bad Boy Hines
Corsica Joe beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James draw Gene DuBois
Mongolian beat Benny Matta

8/7/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Baxter
Dutch Savage beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Jack Vansky

8/7/65 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Jesse James beat Corsica Joe
Dutch Savage beat Greg Peterson
Benny Matta draw Pepe Gomez

8/7/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage vs. Chief Little Eagle
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Wildman Phillips & The Mongolian
Greg Peterson vs. Corsica Jean   

8/7/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak vs. Mario Galento
Benny Matta vs. Gene Dubois
Jesse James vs. Corsica Joe
Jack Vansky vs. Pepe Gomez  

8/10/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips beat Mario Galento by DQ
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage
Bad Boy Hines beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Boyer beat The Mongolian

8/12/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Benny Matta & Pepe Gomez vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Nick Kozak vs. Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs. Jesse James      

8/13/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Nick Kozak double DQ Mario Galento & Dutch Savage
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Bob Boyer beat Corsica Joe
Benny Matta beat Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat Jack Vansky
The Mongolian beat Greg Peterson
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Dick Dunn

8/14/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Nick Kozak beat Roy Mulkey
Dutch Savage beat Silento Rodriguez

8/14/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento by DQ
Benny Matta & Pepe Gomez vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Dick Dunn vs. Jesse James

8/17/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento no contest with Wildman Phillips in a match with Billy Hines as special referee
Nick Kozak beat The Mongolian
Bob Boyer beat Corsica Jean
Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Vansky

8/19/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs. Buddy Fuller
Corsica Joe vs. Chief Little Eagle
Silento Rodriguez vs. Wildman Phillips  

8/19/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak vs. Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs. The Mongolian
Terry Majors vs. Bette Boucher
Jesse James vs. Pepe Gomez          

8/20/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dutch Savage beat Nick Kozak
Dick Steinborn beat Mario Galento by DQ
Terry Majors beat Bette Boucher
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Jean
Pepe Gomez & Benny Matta beat Jesse James & Bob Boyer
The Mongolian beat Silento Rodriguez

8/21/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mario Galento beat Silento Rodriguez
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky
Dick Steinborn & Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky & Roy Mulkey
Betty Matta beat Corsica Jean
Pepper Gomez beat The Mongolian

8/21/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak & Red Dugan vs. Mario Galento & Corsica Jean in a no DQ match
Chief Little Eagle vs. The Mongolian
Jack Vansky vs. Silento Rodriguez  

8/24/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento won a battle royal
Nick Kozak draw Dick Steinborn
Bob Boyer & Bad Boy Hines beat Corsica Jean & The Mongolian

8/25/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Nick Kozak
Billy Boy & Bad Boy Hines beat Wildman Phillips & The Mongol
Dutch Savage beat Silento Rodriguez
Bob Boyer beat Dick Steinborn
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Jean

8/26/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs. Chief Little Eagle
Bob Boyer vs. Wildman Phillips
Billy Hines vs. Pepe Gomez

8/27/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Dutch Savage
Nick Kozak & Dick Steinborn beat Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines to win Southern Tag Title
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento by DQ
Benny Matta beat Corsica Jean
Lee Fields beat Wildman Phillips

8/27/65 Dublin, GA
Jesse James vs. The Mongolian
Terry Majors vs. Donna Christianello
Bob Boyer vs. Pepe Gomez

8/28/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Freddie Blassie beat Jesse James
Dick Steinborn & Nick Kozak beat Corsica Jean & Roy Mulkey

8/28/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dick Steinborn vs. Dutch Savage
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Roy Mulkey & The Mongolian

8/28/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak & Bob Boyer vs. Mario Galento & Wildman Phillips
Pepe Gomez vs. Silento Rodriguez
Benny Matta vs. Billy Hunter

8/31/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Mario Galento by DQ
Bob Boyer & Benny Matta beat Wildman Phillips & The Mongolian
Dale Lewis beat Jesse James  

9/3/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Freddie Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Nick Kozak & Bob Boyer
Matt Jewell beat Nate Smith
Dale Lewis beat Jesse James
Wildman Phillips draw Benny Matta

9/4/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/4/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Freddie Blassie beat Nick Kozak
Pepe Gomez vs. Buddy Fuller
Dale Lewis vs. Benny Matta
Billy Hines vs. Bob Boyer  

9/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Nick Kozak
Dick Steinborn beat Wildman Phillips
Ken Fryer beat Mario Galento
Bob Boyer draw Bad Boy Hines

9/8/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Chief Little Eagle
Dick Steinborn & Benny Matta vs. Dale Lewis & Wildman Phillips
Bob Boyer vs. Mario Galento
Bad Boy Hines vs. The Mongolian

9/9/65 Albany, GA
Dick Dunn vs. Wildman Phillips
Nick Kozak vs. Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs. The Mongolian             

9/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Southern Champion Bob Orton by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Freddie Blassie by forfeit
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Benny Mata & Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Boyer beat Wildman Phillips

9/11/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/11/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs. Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis vs. Buddy Fuller
Dick Steinborn vs. The Mongolian
Bob Eisenburg vs. Benny Matta   

9/13/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs. Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
Dick Steinborn vs. Dutch Savage
Billy Hines vs. The Mongolian    

9/14/65 Macon, GA @ Luther Williams Field
Freddie Blassie beat Dick Steinborn
Ken Fryer beat Mario Galento by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Wildman Phillips
Bad Boy Hines beat Pepe Gomez  

9/17/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Mario Galento
Nick Kozak beat Bob Orton by DQ
Dick Steinborn, Chief Little Eagle & Bob Boyer beat Dutch Savage, Dale Lewis & Pepe Gomez
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips
Benny Matta beat The Mongolian

9/18/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/18/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Bob Orton vs. Freddie Blassie
Bob Boyer & Roy Mulkey vs. Jack Vansky & The Mongolian

9/20/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Nick Kozak
Freddie Blassie vs. Benny Matta
Dick Steinborn vs. Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs. The Mongolian
Bob Boyer vs. Wildman Phillips   

9/21/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Freddie Blassie
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Wildman Phillips & The Mongolian
Bob Boyer draw Dutch Savage  

9/22/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Chief Little Eagle
Freddie Blassie vs. Dick Steinborn
Bob Boyer vs. Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Dutch Savage & Wildman Phillips

9/23/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Don Carson vs. Bob Boyer    

9/24/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Buddy Fuller
Freddie Blassie beat Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn & Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis
Wildman Phillips beat Bad Boy Hines
Mongolian beat Billy Hines
Benny Matta beat Jack Vansky

9/25/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/25/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Nick Kozak
Bill Dromo vs. Bob Boyer
Benny Matta vs. Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs. Jack Vansky

9/27/65 Brunswick, GA
Dale Lewis & Mario Galento vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Toni Rose vs. Linda Carroll  

9/28/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Toni Rose beat Bad Boy Hines & Linda Carroll
Dick Steinborn beat Bill Dromo
Nick Kozak beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Mario Galento draw Bad Boy Hines    

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Bob Orton by DQ
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage by DQ
Judy Grable & Toni Rose beat Penny Brooks & Linda Carroll
Dale Lewis beat Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn beat Bob Boyer

10/2/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky
Freddie Blassie beat Vince Gironda

10/2/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Nick Kozak vs. Dutch Savage
Benny Matta & Judy Grable vs. Vince Gironda & Penny Brooks

10/5/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Dutch Savage by DQ
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento
Dale Lewis beat Bad Boy Hines
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Johnny Heidman draw The Crusader(20:00)  

10/7/65 Albany, GA
Don Carson vs. Mario Galento
Dale Lewis & Johnny Heidman vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines   

10/8/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Freddie Blassie
Nick Kozak & Dick Steinborn beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Guy Taylor
Benny Matta beat Johnny Heidman
The Crusader draw Bob Boyer

10/9/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/9/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dick Steinborn vs. Dutch Savage
Billy Hines & Benny Matta vs. Johnny Heidman & The Crusader

10/13/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis & Dutch Savage vs. Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle
Mario Galento vs. Dick the Bruiser  
Bob Boyer vs. Johnny Heidman

10/15/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
Mario Galento beat Freddie Blassie by countout
Dutch Savage, Dale Lewis & Johnny Heidman beat Dick Steinborn, Chief Little Eagle & Benny Matta
Bob Boyer beat Roy Mulkey
Benny Matta beat The Crusader
Johnny Heidman draw Derrell Cochran

10/16/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Benny Matta
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage

10/16/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs. Nick Kozak in a boxing match
Dale Lewis vs. Dick Steinborn
Benny Matta vs. Guy Mitchell
Derrell Cochran vs. Vince Gironda   

10/18/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear won a Battle Royal over Chief Little Eagle, Bad Boy Hines, Johnny Heidman, Bob Boyer, Mario Galento & Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Nick Kozak
Bob Boyer beat Johnny Heidman
Dale Lewis beat Chief Little Eagle    

10/22/65 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dale Lewis beat Nick Kozak
Mario Galento beat Dick Steinborn
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Johnny Heidman draw Bad Boy Hines

10/23/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/23/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs. Chief Little Eagle
Bette Boucher vs. Linda Carroll
Bob Boyer vs. Johnny Heidman
Ken Hollis vs. Roy Mulkey

10/26/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bad Boy Hines & Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento & Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
Dick Steinborn draw Dale Lewis
Roger Kirby draw Ken Hollis

10/27/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis & Dutch Savage vs. Bob Boyer & Chief Little Eagle
Don Carson & Mario Galento vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Roger Kirby vs. Nick Kozak
Ken Hollis vs. Johnny Heidman       

10/29/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Freddie Blassie
Mario Galento beat Nick Kozak
Buddy Fuller beat Johnny Heidman
Dutch Savage beat Ken Hollis
Dick Steinborn beat Roger Kirby
Don Carson beat Billy Hines

10/30/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/30/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs. Chief Little Eagle
Nick Kozak vs. Roger Kirby
Ken Hollis vs. Johnny Heidman
Bob Boyer vs. Vince Gironda

11/2/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Boyer beat Mario Galento to win United States Junior Title
Choo Choo Lynn beat Dale Lewis
Billy Hines beat Roy Mulkey
Bad Boy Hines beat Don Carson by DQ

11/2/65 Savannah, GA
Roger Kirby beat Silento Rodriguez
Chief Little Eagle draw Dutch Savage
Ken Hollis beat Red Dragon
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Heidman

11/3/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson vs. Billy Hines
Dutch Savage vs. Chief Little Eagle
Dale Lewis versus Bob Boyer
Roger Kirby vs. Dick Steinborn
Ken Hollis vs. Bad Boy Hines      

11/5/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Dale Lewis
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage beat Dick Steinborn & Ken Hollis
Freddie Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle by DQ
Silento Rodriguez beat Roger Kirby
Don Carson beat Bob Boyer

11/6/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/6/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Bob Boyer & Ken Fryer vs. Derrell Cochran & Silento Rodriguez
Roger Kirby & Don Carson vs. Ken Hollis & Chief Little Eagle

11/8/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Johnny Heidman & Roy Mulkey
Linda Carroll & Princess White Dove beat Judy Grable & Toni Rose
Choo Choo Lynn beat Derrell Cochran   

11/9/65 Savannah, GA
Ken Hollis beat Roger Kirby
Dick Steinborn beat Mario Galento
Dale Lewis beat Silento Rodriguez
Chief Little Eagle beat Dutch Savage

11/10/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage vs. Bad Boy Hines & Chief Little Eagle
Dale Lewis vs. Bob Boyer
Roger Kirby & Don Carson vs. Dick Steinborn & Ken Hollis
Mike Paidousis vs. Johnny Heidman     

11/11/65 Gainesville, GA @ National Guard Armory
Chief Little Eagle vs. Mario Galento
Dale Lewis vs. Bob Boyer
Ken Hollis vs. Bad Boy Hines

11/12/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento no contest with Dale Lewis
Eddie Graham & Chief Little Eagle beat Dutch Savage & Johnny Heidman
Mike Paidousis draw Dick Steinborn
Ken Hollis beat Don Carson by DQ
Silento Rodriguez draw Greg Peterson

11/13/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/13/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Roger Kirby & Don Carson vs. Derrell Cochran & Chief Little Eagle
Mike Paidousis vs. Bob Dalton
Ken Hollis vs. Silento Rodriguez

11/16/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Roger Kirby & Mario Galento
Greg Peterson beat Roy Mulkey    

11/16/65 Savannah, GA
Chief Little Eagle vs. Dutch Savage
Ken Hollis & Dick Steinborn vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner

11/19/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Greg Peterson & Dick Steinborn
Dutch Savage draw Mike Paidousis
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Ken Hollis beat Roger Kirby
Don Carson beat Bad Boy Hines

11/20/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/20/65 Marietta, Ga @ Franklin Drive Arena
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Dick Steinborn & Ken Hollis
Dale Lewis beat a “Marietta wrestling fan” in a challenge match
Johnny Heidman vs. Roger Kirby

11/23/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis no contest with Choo Choo Lynn
Mario Galento beat Silento Rodriguez
Dutch Savage beat Derrell Cochran
Billy Hines beat Don Carson  

11/24/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Dale Lewis
Don Carson beat Silento Rodriguez
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Mike Paidousis beat Dutch Savage

11/25/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento vs. Bad Boy Hines
Mike Paidousis beat Dale Lewis    

11/25/65 Gainesville, GA @ National Guard Armory
Bob Boyer & Dutch Savage beat Roger Kirby & Bob Dalton
Derrell Cochran beat Roger Kirby
Dutch Savage beat Bill Stewart

11/26/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
Dale Lewis beat Mike Paidousis
Dutch Savage draw Bob Boyer
Ken Hollis beat Johnny King
Don Carson beat Silento Rodriguez
Roger Kirby beat Billy Hines

11/27/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/27/65 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage beat Don Carson
Chief Little Eagle beat Bad Boy Hines
Bill Alexander beat Billy Hines
Derrell Cochran draw Bill Stewart

11/27/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis beat Mike Paidousis
Mario Galento & Bob Boyer beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ken Hollis beat Roger Kirby
Silento Rodriguez draw Johnny King

11/29/65 Savannah, GA
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Boyer
Cora Combs beat Jessica Rogers
Karl Von Brauner & Eric von Brauner beat Chief Little Eagle & Mike Paidousis

11/30/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don Carson no contest with Billy Hines
Dale Lewis beat Choo Choo Lynn in a lumberjack match
Ken Hollis & Ken Fryer beat Roger Kirby & Dutch Savage
Ken Hollis no contest with Roger Kirby   

12/1/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson vs. Mario Galento
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Mike Paidousis vs. Dutch Savage
Cora Combs vs. Jessica Rogers
Bob Boyer vs. Roger Kirby      

12/3/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle by DQ
Dale Lewis beat Derrell Cochran
Dutch Savage draw Ken Hollis
Mike Paidousis beat Don Carson by DQ
Bob Boyer beat Roger Kirby
Silento Rodriguez beat Johnny King

12/4/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/4/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Mike Paidousis vs. Dutch Savage
Billy Hunter vs. Red Shadow

12/7/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don Carson beat Billy Hines by DQ
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Dale Lewis beat Derrell Cochran  

12/7/65 Savannah, GA
Mario Galento beat Ken Hollis
Jimmy Hines draw Silento Rodriguez
Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner beat Chief Little Eagle & Mike Paidousis

12/8/65 Columbus, GA
Dale Lewis & Dutch Savage vs. Chris Lucas & Ken Lucas
Donna Christianello vs. Fabulous Moolah
Chief Little Eagle & Mike Paidousis vs. Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Don Carson vs. Mario Galento

12/9/65 Albany, GA
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage vs. Chris Lucas & Ken Lucas
Don Carson vs. Mike Paidousis

12/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Don Carson draw Ken Hollis

12/11/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/11/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a no DQ match
Derrell Cochran vs. Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs. Red Shadow   

12/14/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Dutch Savage by DQ
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Don Carson & Johnny King

12/15/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs. Don Carson & Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs. Chief Little Eagle
Bob Boyer vs. Mario Galento
Ken Hollis vs. Silento Rodriguez     

12/16/65 Albany, GA
Chris Lucas & Ken Lucas vs. Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner

12/17/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Mighty Jumbo in a lights out match
Ken Hollis & Mike Paidousis beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Dutch Savage beat Billy Hines
Chief Little Eagle beat Chin Lee
Bob Boyer draw Silento Rodriguez

12/18/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/18/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis vs. Chief Little Eagle
Bob Boyer vs. Dutch Savage
Johnny King vs. Silento Rodriguez  

12/21/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Don Carson & Gene Steele
Mike Paidousis beat Red Shadow
Choo Choo Lynn beat Derrell Cochran

12/22/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas vs. Don Carson & Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs. Mario Galento
Greg Peterson vs. Silento Rodriguez
Mike Paidousis vs. Red Shadow 
Chris Lucas vs. Rocky Montero

12/25/65 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)   

12/25/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Dale Lewis beat Ken Hollis
Mike Paidousis draw Silento Rodriguez
Cousin Alfred beat Johnny King
Bad Boy Hines beat Greg Peterson

12/26/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis vs. Chief Little Eagle
Don Carson vs. Mario Galento
Ken Hollis vs. Derrell Cochran
Cousin Willie vs. Red Shadow

12/28/65 Reynolds, GA @ National Guard Armory
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Don Carson vs. Silento Rodriguez

12/29/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs. Don Carson
Ken Hollis & Mike Paidousis vs. Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Dale Lewis vs. Mario Galento
Rip Carson vs. Bad Boy Hines

12/30/65 Albany, GA
Don Carson vs. Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines vs. Chin Lee
Rip Carson vs. Silento Rodriguez

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mario Galento beat Johnny King
Chin Lee beat Ken Hollis

1/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff, Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest with Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe
Dale Lewis beat Lester Welch
Mario Galento no contest with Don Carson
Chin Lee beat Mike Paidousis
Ken Hollis beat Cousin Alfred

1/2/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Dale Lewis vs. Mario Galento
Johnny King & Derrell Cochran vs. Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ken Hollis vs. Chin Lee

1/4/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Ken Fryer beat Don Carson by DQ
Johnny King beat Cousin Alfred

1/5/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Billy Hines(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dale Lewis draw Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chin Lee beat Bad Boy Hines(17:00)
Derrell Cochran beat Don Carson(13:00) 

1/7/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Sputnik Monroe
Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle beat Chin Lee & Don Carson
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bruce Austin & Silento Rodriguez
Louie Tillet & Al Costello beat Ken Hollis & Derrell Cochran

1/8/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/9/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chin Lee
Dale Lewis vs. Mario Galento
Ken Hollis vs. Louie Tillet
Al Costello vs. Don Carson  

1/11/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bob Armstrong & Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines beat Johnny King by DQ
Don Carson vs. Alvero Velasco

1/12/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Billy Hines beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat Chin Lee(8:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Derrell Cochran beat Johnny King(16:00)
Al Costello beat Don Carson(4:00  )    

1/14/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Dale Lewis in a hair vs. $1000, cage match
Sputnik Monroe & Chief Little Eagle beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Chin Lee beat Vince Gironda
Al Costello beat Derrell Cochran
Louie Tillet beat Johnny King
Alvero Velasco beat Don Carson

1/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/16/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Chief Little Eagle vs. Chin Lee
Al Costello & Louie Tillet vs. Derrell Cochran & Mario Galento
Alvero Velasco vs. Bad Boy Hines  

1/18/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Derrell Cochran & Bad Boy Hines beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Louie Tillet beat Johnny King
Bob Armstrong beat Vince Gironda  

1/19/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Mario Galento beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet draw Chin Lee
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bad Boy Hines beat Al Greene    

1/21/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Charlie Harbin beat Dale Lewis in a handicap match
Mario Galento beat Al Greene by DQ
Louie Tillet & Al Costello beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Chin Lee beat Johnny King
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

1/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/23/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Mario Galento vs. Chin Lee
Bette Boucher & Diamond Lil vs. Barbara Galento & Darling Dagmar
Johnny King vs. Louie Tillet  

1/25/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Johnny King
Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner beat Derrell Cochran & Louie Tillet
Johnny Apollo draw Bad Boy Hines  

1/26/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Lee Fields & Chris Lucas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines beat Chin Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Saul Weingeroff
Al Greene draw Al Costello  

1/28/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet & Al Costello beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Al Greene draw Derrell Cochran
Tony Nero beat Johnny Apollo
Chin Lee beat Bob Armstrong

1/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics by DQ
Donna Christianello & Lord Littlebrook beat Judy Grable & Frenchy Lamont
Bad Boy Hines beat Medic II

2/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
The Medics beat Al Costello & Johnny Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet & Donna Christianello beat Chin Lee & Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Tiny Tim

2/3/66 Albany, GA
Al Greene vs. Louie Tillet
Judy Grable vs. Donna Christianello
Frenchy Lamont vs. Lord Littlebrook    

2/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Louie Tillet beat The Medics to win vacant World Tag Title
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Derrell Cochran & Mario Galento
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Chin Lee beat Tony Nero
Al Greene beat Johnny Apollo

2/5/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/6/66 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle vs. The Medics
Johnny Apollo vs. Al Greene
Tony Nero vs. Al Costello  

2/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines no contest with The Medics
Louie Tillet beat Chin Lee
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Vansky

2/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Al Costello beat Jack Vansky
Bad Boy Hines beat Tony Nero   

2/11/66 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle no contest with Dick the Bruiser in an Indian thong match
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Al Costello & Louie Tillet to win World Tag Title
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Chin Lee beat Al Greene

2/12/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/12/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Chin Lee beat Billy Hines
Louie Tillet beat Tony Nero

2/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines draw The Medics(60:00) in a no DQ match
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee
Bob Armstrong beat Roy Mulkey

2/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Costello beat Tony Nero(13:00)
Louie Tillet beat Bad Boy Hines(8:30) 

2/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Al Costello & Louie Tillet
Chief Little Eagle vs. Chin Lee in a judo jacket match
The Medics beat Johnny Apollo & Rip Tyler

2/19/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky

2/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & The Medics beat Saul Weingeroff, Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chin Lee beat Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Costello beat Tony Nero(12:00 )

2/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest with Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet draw Chin Lee
The Medics beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Al Costello beat Tony Nero
Rip Tyler beat Jack Vansky

2/26/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines in a no DQ, masks vs. beards match
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee
Bob Armstrong draw Derrell Cochran

3/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Mario Galento beat The Medics by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Chin Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Kace beat Tony Nero(10:00)
Derrell Cochran draw Pancho Villa  

3/3/66 Reynolds, GA
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. The Medics
Choo Choo Lynn vs. Pancho Villa    

3/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner beat Mario Galento & Chief Little Eagle
Buddy Fuller beat Chin Lee
Louie Tillet & Klondike Bill beat The Medics
Al Costello beat Rip Tyler
Johnny Kace beat Pancho Villa

3/5/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chin Lee & Judy Grable beat Mario Galento & Barbara Galento
Louie Tillet beat Pancho Villa
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny King

3/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Chin Lee beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento beat Pancho Villa by DQ
Al Costello beat Klondike Bill  
Princess White Dove beat Judy Grable

3/12/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/12/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Klondike Bill no contest with Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
The Medics beat Ray Gunkel & Al Costello
Buddy Fuller beat Bad Boy Hines
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Kace
Bobby Shane beat Pancho Villa

3/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee to win United States Junior Title
Bobby Shane beat Pancho Villa by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Tony Nero
Billy Hines draw Al Costello

3/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Al Costello & Louie Tillet beat The Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Nero(10:00)
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Chin Lee & Pancho Villa   

3/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner no contest with The Medics
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero & Pancho Villa in a handicap match
Al Costello & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Shane beat Billy Hines

3/19/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chin Lee beat Mario Galento to win United States Junior Title
The Infernos beat Johnny Kace & Louie Tillet
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Nero

3/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bad Boy Hines beat Chin Lee by DQ
Swede Karlson beat Johnny Kace(9:00)
Billy Hines draw Pancho Villa    

3/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner to win World Tag Title in a no DQ match
Enrique Torres beat Chin Lee
The Infernos beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Swede Karlson beat Johnny Kace
Mario Galento beat Pancho Villa
Louie Tillet beat Tony Nero

3/26/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/29/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee in a Texas death match
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Infernos
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Villa

3/30/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chin Lee draw Bad Boy Hines(60:00)
Swede Karlson beat Bob Armstrong
Enrique Torres beat Pancho Villa(9:00)   

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Enrique Torres beat The Medics
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Mario Galento to win Southern Tag Title
Klondike Bill beat Swede Karlson
Louie Tillet beat George Harris
Chin Lee beat Bad Boy Hines

4/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/5/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Infernos
Mario Galento beat Pancho Villa

4/6/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Swede Karlson
The Medics double DQ Billy Hines & Louie Tillet(36:00)
Bobby Shane bear Chin Lee by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero
Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Villa     

4/8/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Klondike Bill
The Medics no contest with Enrique Torres & Ray Gunkel
Louie Tillet beat Chin Lee
The Infernos beat Swede Karlson & Chief Crazy Horse
Bobby Shane beat Pancho Villa
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero

4/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/11/66 Reynolds, GA
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines vs. Swede Karlson & Chin Lee
Linda Carroll vs. Toni Rose

4/12/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines in a match with 2 referees
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Chief Crazy Horse beat Chin Lee

4/13/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat Chin Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match to win United States Junior Title
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Louie Tillet
Enrique Torres beat Swede Karlson
Toni Rose beat Linda Carroll
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Vansky    

4/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat Mario Galento & Bobby Shane
Louie Tillet beat Bad Boy Hines(sub for Mike Paidousis)
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky
Chief Crazy Horse beat Swede Karlson
Chin Lee beat Bill Parks

4/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/19/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Infernos in a cage match
Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky
Bob Armstrong beat Red Dugan

4/20/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chin Lee beat Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls, hair vs. title match to win United States Junior Title
Medic I beat Billy Hines by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Crazy Horse draw Medic II(15:00)
Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Vansky(20:00)     

4/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics no contest with The Infernos
Louie Tillet beat Billy Hines
Toni Rose & Bette Boucher beat Linda Carroll & Donna Christianello
Enrique Torres beat Bad Boy Hines
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky
Bobby Shane beat Bob Armstrong

4/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

4/26/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Medics beat Mario Galento & Enrique Torres
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Vansky
Dick Steinborn draw Louie Tillet

4/27/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat The Infernos(22:00) by DQ
Mario Galento beat Chin Lee(21:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match to win United States Junior Title
Dick Steinborn draw Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet beat Chief Crazy Horse(13:00)
Alberto Torres beat Jack Pesek(12:00)    

4/28/66 Albany, GA
Ken Lucas & Chris Lucas beat The Infernos by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Bobby Shane draw Bad Boy Hines

4/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
J.C. Dykes beat Mario Galento in a lights out match
The Infernos beat Mario Galento & Bobby Shane
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller
The Medics beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Enrique Torres beat Jack Pesek
Ray Gunkel beat Bad Boy Hines
Dick Steinborn beat Chief Crazy Horse
Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky

4/30/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/3/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Medics beat Enrique Torres & Chief Crazy Horse
Alberto Torres beat Chin Lee
Bad Boy Hines draw Louie Tillet

5/4/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tag Team Tournament
1st Round
Dick Steinborn & Bobby Shane beat The Medics
The Infernos beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Pesek & Jack Vansky
Swede Karlson & Chin Lee beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Semifinals
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Bobby Shane
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Swede Karlson & Chin Lee
Finals
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Infernos to win tournament

5/6/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller no contest with Louie Tillet
Southern Tag Title tournament
1st Round
The Infernos beat The Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Bobby Shane & Chief Crazy Horse beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky & Swede Karlson
The Medics beat Derrell Cochran & Jack Pesek
Semifinals
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
The Medics beat Bobby Shane & Chief Crazy Horse
Finals
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Medics to win vacant Southern Tag Title

5/7/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/10/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Medics draw Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Billy Hines beat Jack Vansky
Bad Boy Hines beat Red Dugan

5/11/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane(40:00)
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky & Swede Karlson
Chief Crazy Horse draw Bad Boy Hines   

5/13/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics no contest with The Infernos
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Willie Garrett & Dick Dunn
Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento beat Swede Karlson
Bobby Shane beat Bad Boy Hines
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Vansky
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

5/14/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/14/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Dick Dunn & Willie Garrett vs. The Medics

5/17/66 Macon, CA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics by DQ
Swede Karlson beat Danny Little Bear
Billy Hines beat Red Dugan

5/18/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat The Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane(33:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Swede Karlson
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont(15:00)
Danny Little Bear beat Bad Boy Hines(12:00)   

5/20/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics by DQ
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Mario Galento
Buddy Fuller beat Swede Karlson
Louie Tillet beat Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Little Bear beat Jack Vansky

5/21/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/21/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse vs. The Medics
Louie Tillet vs. Swede Karlson
Bobby Shane vs. Bob Armstrong  

5/24/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics in a no DQ match with Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines as special referees
Chief Crazy Horse beat Swede Karlson
ken Yates beat Tony Nero

5/25/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Medics beat Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse
Bobby Shane & Bad Boy Hines beat Ken Yates & Swede Karlson   

5/27/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller to win NWA Georgia Title
Mario Galento beat Inferno I by DQ
Bobby Shane draw Inferno II
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Ken Yates & Terry Garvin
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
The Medics beat Chief Crazy Horse & Danny Little Bear

5/28/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/28/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn vs. The Medics
Ken Yates vs. Louie Tillet
Tony Nero vs. Chief Crazy Horse  

6/1/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet(32:00)
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres draw The Medics
Bobby Shane beat Ken Yates
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario      

6/3/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn
Buddy Fuller beat Ken Yates
Medic I beat Greg Peterson
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Jack Vansky & Pancho Rosario

6/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/4/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. The Medics
Greg Peterson vs. Pancho Rosario
Jack Vansky vs. Danny Little Bear  

6/7/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Greg Peterson beat The Medics by DQ
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario
Wildman Wehba beat Bad Boy Hines

6/8/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Medics
The Infernos beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Dick Steinborn beat Wildman Wehba(16:00)
Ken Yates beat Chief Crazy Horse
Jack Bence draw Danny Little Bear    

6/10/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat The Medics in a no time limit match to win held up World Tag Title
Ray Gunkel beat Ken Yates
Buddy Fuller beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Bob Daniels & Pancho Rosario
Dick Steinborn beat Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Little Bear beat Wildman Wehba by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Red Osborne

6/11/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/11/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson vs. The Infernos
Bob Armstrong vs. Danny Little Bear
Greg Peterson vs. Inferno I

6/15/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos
Dick Steinborn beat Ken Yates
Mario Galento beat Pancho Rosario
Danny Little Bear beat Jimmy Valentine(3:10) by DQ
Greg Peterson draw Jack Bence      

6/17/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet in a Texas death match to win NWA Georgia Title
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos to win World Tag Title
Ray Gunkel beat Jack Bence
Chief Little Eagle beat Wildman Wehba
Jack Vansky & Greg Peterson beat Ken Yates & Pancho Rosario
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Valentine

6/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/18/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Jack Bence & Wildman Wehba
Greg Peterson vs. Ken Yates
Bobby Shane vs. Jimmy Valentine  

6/21/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Jack Bence
Donna Christianello & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Betty Boucher
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jimmy Valentine(:15)
Greg Peterson draw Pancho Rosario

6/22/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos
Donna Christianello & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Bette Boucher
Dick Steinborn beat Jimmy Valentine
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse beat Jack Bence & Ken Yates
Pancho Rosario beat Bobby Shane     

6/24/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn beat The Infernos by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Jimmy Valentine & Wildman Wehba
Ray Gunkel beat Pancho Rosario
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Bence
Greg Peterson beat Ken Yates

6/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/25/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson vs. The Infernos
Toni Rose vs. Donna Christianello
Pancho Rosario vs. Chief Crazy Horse

6/27/66 Brunswick, GA
Bobby Shane vs. Wildman Wehba
Mario Galento vs. Pancho Rosario
Ken Yates vs. Danny Little Bear    

6/28/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat The Infernos
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario
Jack Bence draw Bob Armstrong

6/29/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Dick Steinborn(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Chief Crazy Horse
Mario Galento beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Ken Yates & Pancho Rosario     

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Buddy Fuller
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn
Butcher Vachon beat Tito Carreon
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Rube Wright & George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Jimmy Valentine
Danny Little Bear beat Ken Yates
Wildman Wehba beat Jack Bence

7/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Note: The Infernos threw a fireball at Bobby Shane, burning his face

7/2/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson vs. The Infernos
Bob Armstrong vs. Jack Vansky
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Wildman Wehba  

7/5/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat George Harris & Pancho Rosario
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Crazy Horse
Wildman Wehba draw Greg Peterson

7/7/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos draw Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Mario Galento beat Jimmy Valentine(2:20)
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Crazy Horse(4:30)
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris & Wildman Wehba
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario      

7/8/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos to win European Tag Title
Butcher Vachon beat Greg Peterson
Ray Gunkel beat Wildman Wehba
Tito Carreon beat Pancho Rosario
Dick Steinborn beat George Harris
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse beat Jimmy Valentine & Ken Yates

7/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/9/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. George Harris & Butcher Vachon
Greg Peterson vs. Wildman Wehba
Bob Armstrong vs. Chief Crazy Horse  

7/14/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson(40:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Wildman Wehba
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack & Pancho Rosario
Butcher Vachon beat Danny Little Bear
George Harris draw Tito Carreon      

7/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win European Tag Title
Butcher Vachon beat Mike Paidousis
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Kenny Mack
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Wildman Wehba & Pancho Rosario
Tito Carreon beat Danny Little Bear

7/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/16/66 Marietta, GA @ Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. George Harris & Butcher Vachon
Greg Peterson vs. Jimmy Valentine
Bob Armstrong vs. Pancho Rosario  

7/19/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres draw The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario
Chief Crazy Horse draw Kenny Mack

7/21/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat The Infernos(27:00) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Kenny Mack(10:00)
Butcher Vachon beat Cousin Alfred
George Harris draw Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Little Bear beat Pancho Rosario      

7/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ
Jimmy Valentine beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Kenny Mack beat Mario Galento by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario
George Harris beat Chief Crazy Horse

7/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/23/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. George Harris, Butcher Vachon & Wildman Wehba
Bob Armstrong vs. Kenny Mack

7/26/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos in a match with 2 referees
Greg Peterson beat Kenny Mack
Danny Little Bear beat Jimmy Valentine

7/27/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Mario Galento, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris, Butcher Vachon & Pancho Rosario
Chief Crazy Horse beat Jimmy Valentine
Tito Carreon draw Wildman Wehba
Danny Little Bear beat Kenny Mack

7/28/66 Albany, GA
Danny Little Bear & Chief Crazy Horse vs. The Infernos
Dick Steinborn vs. George Harris
Kenny Mack vs. Tito Carreon      

7/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
Butcher Vachon beat Kenny Ackles
Ray Gunkel beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Wildman Wehba
Golden Terror beat Danny Little Bear
Tito Carreon beat Pancho Rosario
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr

7/30/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/30/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Buddy Fuller vs. Tito Carreon
Derrell Cochran vs. Wildman Wehba  

8/2/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos by DQ
Golden Terror beat Danny Little Bear

8/3/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento draw The Infernos(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Little Bear & Princess Little Cloud beat George Harris & Chi Chi Paris
Alberto Torres draw Golden Terror
Tito Carreon beat Butcher Vachon on a reverse decision DQ
Enrique Torres beat Bob Hamby   

8/5/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Infernos beat Bobby Shane & Mario Galento in a Texas tornado match
Sputnik Monroe beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat George Harris & Golden Terror
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Tito Carreon beat Jimmy Valentine
Chief Crazy Horse beat Kenny Mack

8/6/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/6/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror in a Texas tornado match
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Valentine
Kenny Mack vs. Chief Crazy Horse  

8/9/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos by DQ in a Texas tornado match with Choo Choo Lynn as special referee
Dick Steinborn beat Golden Terror by DQ
Chief Crazy Horse draw John Gudiski

8/10/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat The Infernos
Mario Galento beat J.C. Dykes by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres draw Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
George Harris beat Red McKim
Chief Crazy Horse beat Wildman Wehba
John Gudiski draw Tito Carreon      

8/12/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Mario Galento beat The Infernos & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat John Gudiski
Dick Steinborn beat Kenny Mack
Golden Terror & George Harris beat Tito Carreon & Greg Peterson
Red McKim beat Wildman Wehba

8/13/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/13/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs. Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
George Harris vs. Tito Carreon
Bob Armstrong vs. Wildman Wehba

8/16/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Choo Choo Lynn & Chief Crazy Horse
Dick Steinborn beat John Gudiski
Greg Peterson beat Wildman Wehba

8/17/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat Mario Galento, Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson
Red Raider beat Chief Crazy Horse
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest with Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Tito Carreon beat George Harris
John Gudiski beat Wildman Wehba
Derrell Cochran beat Kenny Mack      

8/19/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Infernos to win World Tag Title in a title vs. title, losers leave town match
Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon
Mario Galento & Dick Steinborn beat Golden Terror & George Harris
Ray Gunkel beat Wildman Wehba
Red Raider beat Chief Crazy Horse
Bob Armstrong beat Kenny Mack

8/20/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/20/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs. Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror in a match with Leo Garibaldi & Bob Armstrong as special referees
John Gudiski vs. Red Raider
Bob Armstrong vs. George Harris  

8/23/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson draw Golden Terror & Butcher Vachon
Choo Choo Lynn beat George Harris
Chief Crazy Horse draw John Gudiski

8/24/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat J.C. Dykes
Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres by DQ
Dick Steinborn beat John Gudiski
George Harris draw Chief Crazy Horse    

8/26/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat J.C. Dykes by DQ
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Infernos
Butcher Vachon beat Dick Steinborn
Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & John Gudiski(sub for Tito Carreon)
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby beat George Harris
John Gudiski beat Kenny Mack

8/27/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/27/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson vs. The Red Raiders
George Harris vs. Mario Galento

8/30/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Johnny Heidman
Choo Choo Lynn draw Derrell Cochran

8/31/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn & Greg Peterson beat The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Derrell Cochran
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby draw Johnny Heidman     

9/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Dick Steinborn
Buddy Fuller beat Brute Morgan
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Chico Cortez & Johnny Heidman
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror by DQ
Roger Kirby & Greg Peterson beat The Red Raiders by DQ

9/3/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/3/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Greg Peterson & Mario Galento vs. The Red Raiders
Bob Armstrong vs. Chico Cortez

9/6/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Golden Terror beat Jim Osborne by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Brute Morgan draw Derrell Cochran

9/7/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento to win United States Junior Title
The Red Raiders beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez
Butcher Vachon beat Dennis Hall
Golden Terror beat Roger Kirby
Johnny Heidman beat Jim Osborne       

9/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Eddie Graham
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Johnny Heidman & Brute Morgan
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Greg Peterson

9/10/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/13/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Brute Morgan beat Derrell Cochran

9/14/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Brute Morgan(5:33) in a handicap match
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Butcher Vachon beat Jim Osborne
Greg Peterson draw Golden Terror    

9/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Red Raiders by DQ
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Golden Terror
Butcher Vachon beat Chief Little Eagle
Ray Gunkel beat Brute Morgan
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Jim Osborne
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman

9/17/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres draw Butcher Vachon

9/17/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Butcher Vachon & Golden Terror
Roger Kirby vs. Louie Tillet
Jim Osborne vs. Chico Cortez   

9/20/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders draw Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Choo Choo Lynn beat Brute Morgan
Jim Osborne draw Johnny Heidman

9/21/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento(28:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders(28:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Golden Terror beat Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne beat Brute Morgan
Roger Kirby beat Chico Cortez
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman     

9/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win Southern Tag Title
Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller beat The Red Raiders
Golden Terror beat Dennis Hall
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Osborne
Ramon Torres beat Chico Cortez
Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman
Roger Kirby beat Brute Morgan

9/24/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/24/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. The Red Raiders
Johnny Heidman vs. Ramon Torres
Roger Kirby vs. Chico Cortez  

9/27/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Greg Peterson & Roger Kirby
Mario Galento beat Chico Cortez
Bob Armstrong beat Brute Morgan

9/28/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Golden Terror & The Red Raiders
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Greg Peterson & Mario Galento

9/29/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs. Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento vs. Golden Terror in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Jim Osborne

9/30/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres no contest with Mad Dog Vachon, Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet
Mario Galento draw Golden Terror
The Red Raiders beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Ray Gunkel beat Chico Cortez
Buddy Fuller beat Jim Osborne
Brute Morgan draw Derrell Cochran
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/4/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Mario Galento & Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne & Dennis Hall beat Ronnie Dupree & Chuck Dupree
Greg Peterson beat Red Raider I

10/5/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Golden Terror beat Ramon Torres
Roger Kirby draw Louie Tillet
Greg Peterson draw Brute Morgan when Peterson injured his back and could not continue
Jim Osborne beat Johnny Heidman      

10/6/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Raider I draw Alberto Torres

10/7/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres in a loser leaves town match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim
Louie Tillet beat Silento Rodriguez
The Red Raiders beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Duke Keomuka draw Golden Terror
Mario Galento beat Brute Morgan
Jim Osborne beat Chico Cortez by DQ

10/8.66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/8/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon vs. Roger Kirby & Mario Galento
Greg Peterson vs. Golden Terror
Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Armstrong  

10/11/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Mario Galento & Greg Peterson in a Texas tornado match
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman
Jim Osborne draw Bob Armstrong

10/12/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Alberto Torres by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento by countout
Roger Kirby draw Louie Tillet
Enrique Torres beat Chico Cortez(1:10)
Golden Terror beat Argentina Amessa(10:20)

10/13/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Ramon Torres & Roger Kirby vs. The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall vs. Louie Tillet
Plus 1 other match

10/14/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Bill Dromo beat Jim Osborne
Roger Kirby beat Chico Cortez
Johnny Heidman vs. Argentina Amessa

10/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/15/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento vs. Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo vs. Roger Kirby
Bob Armstrong vs. Chico Cortez
Dennis Hall vs. Johnny Heidman   

10/18/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Jim Osborne & Dennis Hall
Lars Anderson beat Golden Terror
Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong

10/19/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Enrique Torres(30:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Hall & Jim Osborne
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Bill Dromo beat Golden Terror
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman  

10/20/66 Warner Robins, GA
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Johnny Heidman vs. Jim Osborne
Greg Peterson vs. Chico Cortez      

10/21/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet to win Southern Tag Title
Ray Gunkel beat Don Carson
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Fields
The Red Raiders beat Jim Osborne & Greg Peterson
Argentina Amessa beat Golden Terror by DQ
Jack Bence beat Johnny Heidman

10/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/22/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bob Armstrong & Roger Kirby vs. Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon
Dennis Hall vs. Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson vs. Jim Osborne  

10/25/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Roger Kirby beat The Red Raiders
Lars Anderson draw Jack Bence
Gene Anderson beat Argentina Amessa

10/26/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat The Red Raiders
Greg Peterson draw Bobby Hart
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez(4:00)   

10/28/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres no contest with The Red Raiders
Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Greg Peterson & Argentina Amessa
Don McClarty beat Jack Bence
Bobby Hart beat Chico Cortez
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Kono

10/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Roger Kirby beat The Red Raiders
El Mongol beat Greg Peterson
Bill Dromo beat Chico Cortez

11/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat The Red Raiders(21:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
El Mongol beat Roger Kirby(8:30)
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jack Bence & Argentina Amessa(8:00)  

11/3/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo vs. Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby vs. Red Raider I in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet vs. Jack Bence

11/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Red Raiders by DQ
Butcher Vachon beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Eric Von Brauner beat Argentina Amessa
Jack Bence beat Joe Kono

11/5/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson

11/7/66 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title

11/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet
Don McClarty beat Chico Cortez
El Mongol beat Argentina Amessa

11/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Jack Bence beat El Mongol
Les Thatcher beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby beat Chris Hardy     

11/11/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres, Enrique Torres & Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon, Louie Tillet & Red Raider I in a match with 2 referees
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bill Dromo beat Golden Terror
Bobby Hart beat Jack Bence
Joe Kono beat Argentina Amessa

11/12/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Jack Bence beat El Mongol
Don McClarty beat Chris Hardy by DQ

11/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo draw Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson draw Bobby Hart  

11/17/66 Butler, GA
Roger Kirby vs. Butcher Vachon
Don McClarty vs. Lars Anderson
Jack Bence vs. Gene Anderson   

11/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet beat The Red Raiders by DQ
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Eric Von Brauner beat Buddy Fuller
Don McClarty beat Chris Hardy
Ray Gunkel beat Joe Kono
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Chief Little Eagle beat Chico Cortez
Bobby Hart beat Bob Armstrong

11/19/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet draw Roger Kirby(60:00) in a no DQ match
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon & Chris Hardy
African Princess beat Sweet Georgia Brown

11/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty no contest with Butcher Vachon
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Red Raiders
Louie Tillet draw Chief Little Eagle
African Princess beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Bill Dromo beat Chico Cortez
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol by DQ     

11/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Red Raiders in a no time limit, no DQ match
Ray Gunkel beat Eric Von Brauner
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Don McClarty
Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Bence
Bobby Hart beat Les Thatcher

11/26/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Eric Von Brauner
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Pedro Amessa & Bill Dromo
Don McClarty draw Butcher Vachon

11/29/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby in a no time limit, no DQ match
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Raider I by DQ
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol
Butcher Vachon draw Don McClarty

11/30/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson(45:00)
Chief Little Eagle beat El Mongol
The Red Raider beat Roger Kirby
Chico Cortez beat Les Thatcher    

12/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Enrique Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon
Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel beat The Red Raider & Eric Von Brauner
Louie Tillet beat Les Thatcher
Don McClarty beat Roger Kirby
Argentina Amessa vs. Joe Kono

12/3/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/6/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet draw Bobby Hart
Chief Little Eagle beat The Red Raider by DQ
Matt Jewell draw Tom Jones
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence

12/8/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty no contest with Butcher Vachon(7:30)
Louie Tillet beat Chief Little Eagle(24:40) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol(12:00)
Tom Jones draw Matt Jewell
Argentina Amessa beat Chico Cortez(10:00)  

12/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty no contest with Butcher Vachon
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson bear Bobby Hart & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Bill Dromo & Argentina Amessa
Enrique Torres beat The Red Raider
Matt Jewell beat Tom Jones
Ramon Torres beat Mike Paidousis

12/10/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo draw Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Chris Hardy & The Red Raider
Tom Jones beat Matt Jewell by DQ
Joe Kono draw Argentina Amessa  

12/13/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Hart beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts & The Red Raider
Barbara Galento beat Jessica Rogers
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts

12/15/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Don McClarty in a loser leaves town, Texas death match
Louie Tillet & Chico Cortez beat Dennis Hall & Chief Little Eagle(35:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat The Red Raider(17:00)
Bobby Hart beat Chris Hardy(10:00)      

12/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi, Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Buddy Fuller, Don McClarty & Sputnik Monroe
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Chief Little Eagle
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Eric Von Brauner
Barbara Galento beat Jessica Rogers
Ray Gunkel beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

12/17/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Lars Anderson beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chico Cortez & Eric Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Kono & Red Roberts

12/20/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raider beat Chief Little Eagle
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol
Argentina Amessa beat Chris Hardy    

12/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller no contest with Butcher Vachon & Leo Garibaldi
Mario Galento & Bobby Shane beat Eric Von Brauner & The Red Raider
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson by DQ in a handicap match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Chris Hardy & Red Roberts
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson

12/24/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres beat Red Roberts
Gene Anderson beat Eric Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller beat Chris Hardy
Bill Dromo draw Bobby Hart

12/31/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/31/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres no contest with Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson in a no time limit match
Louie Tillet draw Sputnik Monroe
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Butcher Vachon beat Bobby Hart
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Eric Von Brauner & The Red Raider
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Red Roberts beat Argentina Amessa
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/3/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah no contest with Bette Boucher
Bill Dromo & Bobby Hart beat The Reptiles
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont   

1/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Leo Garibaldi in a no time limit, no DQ match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat The Reptiles
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
El Mongol beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo draw Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart beat Joe Kono

1/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Jack Bence
Oki Shikina beat Pancho Rosario
Enrique & Ramon Torres beat The Reptiles
Butcher Vachon beat Red Roberts

1/10/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher in a match with DQ rule waived
Bobby Hart beat Louie Tillet by DQ to win United States Junior Title in a match with DQ rule waived
Bill Dromo & Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Pancho Rosario beat Red Roberts    

1/13/67 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win World Tag Title
Lou Thesz beat Gorilla Marconi
Ramon Torres(sub for Mario Galento) beat Louie Tillet by DQ
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski beat Pancho Rosario & Red Roberts
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

1/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/17/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart to win United States Junior Title in a match with DQ rule waived
Jack Bence, Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Butcher Vachon, Oki Shikina & El Mongol by DQ
Oki Shikina beat Jack Bence
Greg Peterson beat El Mongol  

1/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdoch(sub for Mario Galento)
Enrique Torres beat Jack Bence
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Rosario
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

1/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

1/24/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Bobby Hart beat Charlie Carr
Greg Peterson draw Pancho Rosario   

1/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet
Lou Thesz beat Krusher Kowalski
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol beat Dick Murdoch
Bill Dromo beat Blackjack Daniels by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Red Roberts

1/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Nick Kozak & Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson & El Mongol
Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski by DQ
Lou Thesz beat Butcher Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Red Roberts

1/31/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario by DQ
Bobby Hart beat Jack Armstrong  

2/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win World Tag Title in a no time limit, no DQ, loser leaves town match
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Dick Murdoch beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Oki Shikina by DQ

2/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bill Dromo beat Pancho Rosario
Nick Adams beat Greg Peterson

2/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Nick Adams
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

2/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/11/67 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Nick Kozak & Enrique Torres beat Pancho Rosario & Gorilla Marconi

2/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Lord Littlebrook beat the Masked Eagle
Nick Adams draw Dick Murdoch

2/16/67 Albany, GA
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina by DQ
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Dick Murdoch beat Gorilla Marconi

2/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina
Ray Gunkel beat Nick Adams
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

2/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Lars Anderson beat Nick Adams
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol by DQ
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
Bull Ramos beat Pancho Rosario

2/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest with Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Bobby Hart beat Nick Adams
Derrell Cochran draw Pancho Rosario  

2/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller to win NWA Georgia Title
Ray Gunkel beat Oki Shikina
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario & Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Nick Adams

2/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres beat Gorilla Marconi
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak beat Nick Adams

2/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Hart beat Gorilla Marconi
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson beat Enrique Torres
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Nick Kozak beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Pancho Rosario

3/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bad Boy Hines & Bobby Hart beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ
Bull Ramos beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Armstrong beat Nick Adams

3/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson draw Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina by DQ
Bobby Graham beat Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Nick Adams
Lorenzo Parente beat Gorilla Marconi

3/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Bad Boy Hines beat Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Hart beat Oki Shikina

3/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Lorenzo Parente beat El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina by DQ
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski in a Texas tornado match
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Eddie Graham & Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins & Gorilla Marconi
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Hart
Lorenzo Parente beat Pancho Rosario

3/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Gorilla Marconi draw Corsica Jean

3/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Bobby Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Eddie Graham & Nick Kozak beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Hart beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Lorenzo Parente draw Corsica Jean

3/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/25/67 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Billy Hines beat Tom Bradley
Eddie Graham beat Corsica Jean
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart

3/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina no contest with Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Rosario

3/29/67 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Ike Eakins beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Enrique Torres beat El Mongol
Bad Boy Hines beat Lorenzo Parente
Corsica Jean beat Gorilla Marconi   

3/31/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet
El Mongol & Bobby Graham beat Bobby Hart & Corsica Jean
Lorenzo Parente beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Nick Kozak beat Gorilla Marconi
Louie Tillet beat Lorenzo Parente
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Bobby Hart
Pancho Rosario beat Oki Shikina

4/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Nick Kozak to win NWA Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling, Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham, Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Corsica Jean beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario

4/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Rosario
Nick Kozak & Enrique Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina
Gene Anderson no contest with Ramon Torres

4/11/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol, Oki Shikina & Jack Crawford beat Ike Eakins, Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Bob Armstrong beat Tom Bradley
Billy Hines beat Oki Shikina by DQ
Bad Boy Hines draw El Mongol

4/11/67 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag Title

4/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Lou Thesz in a match with Angelo Martinelli as special referee
Nick Kozak, Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Bobby Graham, Louie Tillet & El Mongol
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
El Gran Lothario draw Mr. Wrestling
Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean

4/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Ramon Torres beat Bozo Brown

4/18/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Ike Eakins
Bad Boy Hines beat Bozo Brown
Dennis Hall beat Corsica Jean
Jack Crawford beat Billy Hines

4/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Mr. Wrestling beat Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina
Bobby Graham beat Len Rossi
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Parks
Dennis Hall beat Tom Bradley

4/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres beat Gene Anderson
Ike Eakins beat Corsica Jean
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley

4/25/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Jack Crawford by knockout in a boxing match
Dennis Hall beat El Mongol
Jack Armstrong beat Bozo Brown
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley

4/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title in a title vs. title match
Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bad Boy Hines & Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Ike Eakins by DQ

4/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
El Mongol beat Terry Garvin
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Dennis Hall beat Bozo Brown

5/2/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat El Mongol & Jack Crawford by DQ
Bad Boy Hines beat Dale Jones
Nick Kozak draw El Mongol
Bad Boy Hines & Choo Choo Lynn beat Oki Shikina & Dale Jones

5/5/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling, Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Masked Mr. Nils, Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Graham
El Mongol beat Bad Boy Hines
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall
Fabulous Moolah draw Barbara Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins

5/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Graham beat Bozo Brown

5/9/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bad Boy Hines & Dennis Hall beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Graham beat Ike Eakins
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

5/12/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag Title
Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi(3:00)
Leo Garibaldi draw El Mongol(10:00)
Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Mr. Nils by DQ
Nick Kozak & Ray Gunkel beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(11:00)
Bobby Graham beat Dale Jones(3:00)
Dennis Hall draw Oki Shikina(15:00)

5/13/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Dennis Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Bozo Brown
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Oki Shikina beat Dale Jones

5/16/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Nick Kozak draw Bobby Graham
Corsica Jean beat Dale Jones
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner

5/19/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Nick Kozak no contest with El Mongol
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner
Dennis Hall beat Blackjack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina & Bozo Brown
Corsica Jean beat Bad Boy Hines

5/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

5/23/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Dick Steinborn
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Bobby Graham beat Nick Kozak
Bad Boy Hines beat Frank Hickey

5/26/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Jack Crawford
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Blackjack Daniels beat Dale Jones
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Alex Perez beat Bozo Brown

5/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Tim Geohagen beat El Mongol by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Graham
Louie Tillet beat Bozo Brown
Jack Daniels draw Enrique Torres

6/2/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling
Dennis Hall & Ricky Hunter beat Blackjack Daniels & Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Kleen beat Jack Vansky

6/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/6/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Bobby Graham
Alex Perez beat Corsica Jean
Ramon Torres draw Bobby Graham

6/9/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Bobby Graham
Tim Geohagen, Buddy Fuller & Mr. Wrestling beat Alex Perez, Blackjack Daniels & El Mongol
Mr. Kleen beat Bad Boy Hines
Jerry Graham beat Dennis Hall
Ricky Hunter draw Louie Tillet

6/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Alex Perez draw Ricky Hunter
Stan Vachon beat Bad Boy Hines
Ramon Torres beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Tim Geohagen beat Blackjack Daniels by DQ

6/16/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi beat Jack Crawford
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller to win NWA Georgia Title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jerry Graham & Jack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Ricky Hunter beat Alex Perez & Louie Tillet by DQ
Barbara Galento beat Ann Casey

6/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat Alex Perez by DQ
Derrell Cochran beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling

6/20/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Enrique Torres
Ramon Torres draw Alex Perez
Barbara Galento beat Ann Casey
Jerry Graham beat Mr. Kleen

6/23/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Buddy Fuller beat Blackjack Daniels by DQ
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Ray Gunkel & Ricky Hunter
Jack Bence draw Corsica Jean
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Kleen beat Jerry Graham & Jack Vansky

6/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

6/27/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Alex Perez by DQ
Louie Tillet draw Ricky Hunter
Jerry Graham beat Jack Bence
Bob Nandor beat Jack Vansky

6/30/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
El Mongol double countout with Mr. Wrestling
Ray Gunkel no contest with Jerry Graham
Buddy Fuller beat Blackjack Daniels
Alex Perez & Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen & Mr. Kleen
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Bence
Bob Nandor beat Jack Vansky

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/4/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
Alex Perez beat Bob Nandor
Jack Vansky draw Corsica Jean

7/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres, Mr. Wrestling & The Avenger no contest with El Mongol, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Jerry Graham in a no DQ match
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Buddy Fuller & Bob Nandor
Tim Geohagen draw Blackjack Daniels
Ricky Hunter beat Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Vansky

7/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
The Avenger beat Jerry Graham
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tim Geohagen & Ricky Hunter
Bob Armstrong draw Alex Perez
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky.

7/11/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Tim Geohagen beat Alex Perez
Jerry Graham beat Bill Dromo
Rick Hunter draw Jack Armstrong

7/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres, Mr. Wrestling & The Avenger in a Texas tornado match
Ray Gunkel beat Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Bill Dromo & Jack Bence
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Tim Geohagen draw Jerry Graham
Ricky Hunter draw Bob Nandor

7/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

7/18/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling to win NWA Georgia Title
Dick Steinborn beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Daniels
Jack Bence draw Ricky Hunter

7/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Avenger beat Butcher Vachon by DQ, and then The Avenger unmasked as Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Jerry Graham & Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Tim Geohagen beat Chico Cortez

7/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez by DQ
Bob Armstrong draw Bill Dromo
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres by DQ to win inaugural NWA Georgia Television Tag Title

7/25/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat El Mongol
Mr. Wrestling & Tim Geohagen beat Jerry Graham & Blackjack Daniels
Bob Nandor beat Chico Cortez

7/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling
El Mongol beat Tim Geohagen
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Graham by DQ
Bob Nandor beat Chico Cortez

7/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

8/1/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jerry Graham & El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling & Tim Geohagen
Jimmy Jones beat Matt Jewell by DQ
Dick Dunn draw Bob Nandor

8/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat EL Mongol, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Graham
Sputnik Monroe beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Ricky Hunter beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen draw Bob Nandor

8/5/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Nandor
Butcher Vachon beat Sputnik Monroe
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & El Mongol

8/8/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling no contest with El Mongol
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Corsica Jean beat Chico Cortez by DQ
Ricky Hunter draw Alex Perez

8/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title in a mask vs. title match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Hunter
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Bob Nandor beat Dick Dunn
Matt Jewell beat Jimmy Jones

8/12/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong & Dick Dunn draw Alex Perez & Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling beat Chico Cortez
Butcher Vachon beat Bob Nandor

8/15/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol by DQ
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Corsica Jean draw Bob Nandor

8/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Mr. Wrestling beat Butcher Vachon
Stan Vachon & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Tim Geohagen beat Jerry Graham
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

8/19/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling

8/21/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern Tag Title

8/22/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Dunn
Ramon Torres no contest with Stan Vachon
Louie Tillet draw Mario Galento
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

8/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez double DQ Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen draw Ike Eakins
Bob Nandor beat Jack Bence
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Graham

8/26/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Dunn
Alex Perez beat Jack Bence
Ramon Torres & Ricky Hunter beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon

8/28/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title

8/29/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon
Alex Perez beat Bob Nandor
Corsica Jean beat Jack Bence

9/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Vachon beat Ramon Torres in a loser leaves town match
Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Alex Perez beat Mario Galento by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Ike Eakins
Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor beat Dick Dunn & Chico Cortez
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Bence

9/2/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/5/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern Tag Title
Joyce Grable & Donna Christianello beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose
Bad Boy Hines draw Alex Perez

9/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres beat Stan Vachon in a loser leaves town match
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling to win NWA Georgia Title
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet, Alex Perez & Tiny Mills
Butcher Vachon beat Ricky Hunter
Tim Geohagen beat Bad Boy Hines
Bill Dromo vs. Ike Eakins

9/9/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Ricky Hunter draw Ike Eakins
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo & Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet beat Bob Nandor

9/12/67 Macon, GA @ Luther Williams Field
Louie Tillet no contest with Mario Galento
Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bad Boy Hines draw Alex Perez
Bill Dromo draw Ricky Hunter

9/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon in a loser leaves town match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker beat El Mongol by DQ
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Ray Gunkel beat Pedro Godoy
Tiny Mills beat Bob Nandor

9/16/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Tim Geohagen draw Corsica Jean
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling

9/19/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol by DQ
Mario Galento beat Alex Perez
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills
Bad Boy Hines beat Bob Nandor

9/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Alex Perez & Ike Eakins
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Walker & Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Tiny Mills
Ricky Hunter beat Bad Boy Hines

9/23/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

9/26/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley
Corsica Jean draw Jack Armstrong

9/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento in a no DQ match
Ray Gunkel beat Chuck Conley
Alex Perez & Ike Eakins beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Johnny Walker beat Tiny Mills

9/30/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/3/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet in a cage match
Ricky Hunter draw Alex Perez
Ike Eakins beat Steve Stanlee
Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn

10/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Oki Yama by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
Ray Gunkel beat Steve Stanlee
Joyce Grable beat Bette Boucher by DQ
Ike Eakins draw Bad Boy Hines

10/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/10/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento in a no DQ match
Donna Christianello beat Toni Rose by DQ
Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley

10/13/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet in a no DQ match with Alex Perez as special referee
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas tornado match
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Buddy Fuller beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills
Greg Peterson beat Chuck Conley

10/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Ricky Hunter beat Alex Perez by DQ
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres
Bobby Shane beat Chuck Conley

10/17/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Greg Peterson beat Alex Perez by knockout in a boxing match
Bad Boy Hines beat Tiny Mills   

10/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Yama by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Alex Perez
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mr. Wrestling beat Tiny Mills
Bobby Shane beat Tim Geohagen
Greg Peterson beat Bad Boy Hines

10/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Alex Perez
Louie Tillet beat Steve Stanlee
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills

10/24/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Joey Russell beat Sky Low Low
Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley  

10/26/67 Thomaston, GA @ National Guard Armory
El Mongol vs. Alberto Torres
Mr. Wrestling vs. Chuck Conley
Cowboy Bradley vs. Little Joey Russell
Greg Peterson vs. Steve Stanlee

10/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Yama
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane beat Steve Stanlee
Joey Russell & Little Beaver beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley
Bob Armstrong beat Tiny Mills
Ricky Hunter draw Greg Peterson

10/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Little Beaver beat Cowboy Bradley
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Stanlee

10/31/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Bad Boy Hines draw El Mongol
Greg Peterson beat Steve Stanlee
Rick Hunter draw Ox Baker

11/2/67 Thomaston, GA @ National Guard Armory
Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling vs. Oki Yama & El Mongol
Bad Boy Hines vs. Ox Baker
Ricky Hunter vs. Tiny Mills  

11/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Oki Yama by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Bill Dromo beat Ox Baker by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Kenny Mack
Greg Peterson beat Tiny Mills

11/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Oki Yama beat Ricky Hunter
Lou Thesz beat Ox Baker
Louie Tillet draw Mr. Wrestling
Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack

11/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane by DQ
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Gauchos by DQ
Belle Starr beat Barbara Galento

11/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Lou Thesz beat Oki Yama
El Mongol & El Lobo beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Louie Tillet beat Bad Boy Hines
Ricky Hunter beat Kenny Mack
Ox Baker beat Chuck Conley

11/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet by DQ
The Gauchos beat Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson
Rick Hunter draw Karl Von Stroheim

11/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & El Lobo
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Yama
Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter
Bobby Shane & Bill Dromo beat The Gauchos
Ox Baker beat Bad Boy Hines

11/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos by DQ
El Mongol beat Bad Boy Hines
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim

11/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane in a match with DQ rule waived
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol by DQ
Betty Boucher beat Joyce Grable
Bad Boy Hines beat Kenny Mack

11/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Avenger II, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol, El Lobo & Oki Yama by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter
Bette Boucher beat Joyce Grable
Bill Dromo beat Bad Boy Hines

11/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet in a Texas death, cage match
The Gauchos draw Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling
Greg Peterson beat Kenny Mack

12/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Lobo & Oki Yama
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong beat Duke Savage
Bobby Shane & Bill Dromo draw The Gauchos
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina by DQ

12/2/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Derrell Cochran beat Duke Savage
Mr. Wrestling beat Ox Baker
Avenger II beat Karl Von Stroheim
El Mongol beat Greg Peterson

12/5/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos by DQ
Donna Christianello beat Patti Neilson
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim

12/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Oki Yama beat Avenger II(unmasked as Ramon Torres) in a mask vs. mask match
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker
Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane no contest with Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Kenny Mack by DQ

12/9/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane beat El Mongol by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres draw The Gauchos  

12/12/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos
Barbara Galento beat Belle Starr by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Dick Dunn

12/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Yama(unmasked as Butcher Vachon) in a mask vs. mask match
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet, Karl Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis
Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane beat The Gauchos by DQ
Tim Geohagen draw Corsica Jean

12/16/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo beat Kenny Mack
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Mr. Wrestling

12/18/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win Southern Tag Title

12/19/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Gauchos by DQ
Stan Vachon beat Chief Little Eagle
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter  

12/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
The Kentuckian beat Mike Paidousis
Tag Team Tournament
1st Round
The Gauchos beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Shane
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon  
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack & Oki Shikina
Semifinals
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Finals
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win tournament

12/23/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
The Kentuckian beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat Harry Smith

12/26/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines
Mario Galento beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Kentuckian beat Kenny Mack(6:00)  

12/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres, Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Louie Tillet, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Kentuckian beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Shane beat Harry Smith
Mario Galento beat Kenny Mack
Greg Peterson beat Corsica Jean

12/30/67 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento & The Kentuckian by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Lord Littlebrook draw Mighty Atom
Bobby Shane beat Kenny Mack

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & The Kentuckian beat The Gauchos
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Oki Shikina beat Corsica Jean

1/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Note: During a fan participation event, where fans were invited to the ring against Mr. Wrestling, Arnold Spurlin bit off part of one of Mr. Wrestling’s fingertips.    

1/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern Tag Title
Buddy Fuller beat Dr. M
Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim no contest with Mario Galento & The Kentuckian
Ray Gunkel beat Oki Shikina
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Bill Dromo draw Bobby Shane

1/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Oki Shikina & Dr. M beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Gauchos by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Kenny Mack
Bill Dromo draw Louie Tillet  

1/9/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat The Kentuckian
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win World Tag Title
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack   

1/10/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

1/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dr. M & Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo draw Johnny Walker
Bobby Shane & Mario Galento beat The Gauchos
Silento Rodriguez beat Kenny Mack

1/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack

1/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
The Kentuckian beat Karl Von Stroheim
Johnny Walker draw Bill Dromo     

1/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win World Tag Title
Enrique Torres, Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Dr. M & The Gauchos
The Kentuckian beat Karl Von Stroheim
Silento Rodriguez draw Corsica Jean
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

1/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Baxter by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim & Dr. M
Juan Sebastian draw Louie Tillet

1/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckian beat Butcher Vachon
The Gauchos beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky   

1/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker & Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Vansky

1/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Dr. M #2 beat Johnny Walker
Alberto Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim
Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling  

1/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Von Stroheim
Joyce Grable beat Bette Boucher
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo     

2/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tarzan Tyler, Dr. M #2 & El Mongol
Dale Jones & The Kentuckian beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
Ray Gunkel & Silento Rodriguez beat The Gauchos
Karl Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo

2/3/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Walker
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos  

2/6/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Dr. M #2 & El Mongol
Tarzan Tyler draw Mr. Wrestling
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Corsica Jean beat Karl Von Stroheim

2/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon in a match with The Kentuckian as special referee
Bob Armstrong beat Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M #2 & El Mongol by DQ
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez beat The Gauchos

2/10/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres beat Chris Tolos by DQ
Silento Rodriguez & The Kentuckian beat Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M by DQ
Louie Tillet beat Karl Von Stroheim  

2/13/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Tyler
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres draw The Gauchos
Bobbie Peterson beat Belle Starr

2/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi, Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat Jack Crawford, Dr. M #2 & El Mongol
Tarzan Tyler beat The Kentuckian
Bob Armstrong beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bobbie Peterson beat Belle Starr
Chris Tolos vs. Silento Rodriguez

2/17/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

2/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Tyler
Chris Tolos & Hans Schmidt draw Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Corsica Jean beat Mike McGraw

2/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest with Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M #2
Greg Peterson & Louie Tillet beat The Gauchos
Hans Schmidt beat Tim Geohagen
Chris Tolos vs. Johnny Walker

2/24/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol by DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Dr. M
Chris Tolos beat Greg Peterson
Note: It was announced that the Southern Tag Title was being held up pending a review of the match on February 23, 1968, between champions Enrique & Alberto Torres and Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol.

2/27/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M(unmasked as El Mongol) in a mask vs. mask match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Chris Tolos & Hans Schmidt by DQ
Greg Peterson draw Silento Rodriguez

3/1/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M(unmasked as El Mongol) in a mask vs. mask match
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest with El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Hans Schmidt beat Silento Rodriguez
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero

3/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Jim Wilson draw Louie Tillet
Tarzan Tyler beat Enrique Torres by DQ
Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero

3/5/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos & Hans Schmidt
Tony Nero beat Corsica Jean
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owen

3/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler to win held up Southern Tag Title
Mario Galento no contest with Hans Schmidt
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos
Dr. M #2 beat Johnny Walker
Barbara Owens beat Toni Rose
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky

3/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Tarzan Tyler beat Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero

3/12/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Mr. Wrestling beat Tony Nero
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Alberto Torres beat Tarzan Baxter by DQ

3/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

3/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol, Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M #2
Tank Morgan beat Mario Galento by DQ
Rising Suns beat Louie Tillet & Greg Peterson
Jim Wilson beat The Turk
Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero

3/19/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos no contest with Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres in a Texas tornado match
Donna Christianello & Barbara Owen beat Toni Rose & Belle Starr
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero

3/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Jack Bence & Tank Morgan
Bobby Hart beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson vs. The Gauchos

3/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero
Lou Thesz & Enrique Torres beat The Gauchos
Tank Morgan beat Silento Rodriguez

3/26/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos in a fence match
Mr. Wrestling beat Tank Morgan
Matt Jewell beat Emerson Crozier

3/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt, El Mongol & Jack Crawford
Mario Galento no contest with Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Bob Armstrong draw Duke Keomuka
The Rising Suns(Shinya Kojika & Motoshi Okuma) beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson

3/30/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart
The Rising Suns draw Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Mr. Wrestling
The Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Nick Contos

4/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schmidt
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns by DQ
El Mongol & Dr. M #2 beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
Tank Morgan beat Corsica Jean
Bobby Hart beat Silento Rodriguez

4/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Corsica Jean
The Rising Suns beat Alberto Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M #2

4/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Avenger #3, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt, Dr. M #2 & Big O
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol on a reverse decision by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Rising Suns by DQ
Bobby Hart draw Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker beat Chuck Adcox by DQ

4/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol & Big O beat Bobby Hart & Silento Rodriguez
Corsica Jean beat Tony Nero by DQ
Avenger #3, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & The Rising Suns

4/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns by DQ
Bobby Hart draw Tank Morgan
Corsica Jean beat Chuck Adcox

4/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Avenger #3, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt, El Mongol & Big O
The Rising Suns beat Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker beat Tank Morgan
Jim Wilson beat Chuck Adcox
Silento Rodriguez vs. Corsica Jean

4/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol by DQ
Big O beat Johnny Walker
Avenger #3 beat The Turk

4/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns in a match with 2 referees
Oki Shikina draw Avenger #3
Tony Nero draw Silento Rodriguez

4/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hans Schmidt & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win Southern Tag Title
Avenger #3 beat Big O
Jim Wilson beat Tank Morgan
Johnny Walker vs. Oki Shikina
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
Bobby Hart beat Dale Jones

4/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Oki Shikina
Big O beat Dick Steinborn
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol by DQ

4/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres, Alberto Torres & Avenger #3 beat The Rising Suns & Oki Shikina by DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Walker
Alberto Torres draw Oki Shikina

5/3/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Big O #2 beat Avenger #3(unmasked as Pedro Valdez) in a mask vs. mask match
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina & The Rising Suns
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart
Johnny Walker beat Silento Rodriguez

5/4/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Louie Tillet beat Pedro Valdez
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart

5/7/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns
Hans Schmidt beat Avenger #3
Alberto Torres beat Motoshi Okuma
Oki Shikina draw Silento Rodriguez

5/10/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest with El Mongol & Hans Schmidt
Big O #2 beat Mr. Wrestling to win NWA Georgia Title in a loser leaves town vs. title match with Dick Steinborn as special referee
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns
Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart beat Silento Rodriguez

5/11/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Oki Shikina beat Silento Rodriguez
Dick Steinborn beat Tank Morgan

5/14/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Enrique Torres beat Tank Morgan
Silento Rodriguez beat Tommy Davidson
Oki Shikina draw Bobby Hart

5/17/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling(unmasked as Dick Steinborn)
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat The Rising Suns
Pedro Valdez draw Silento Rodriguez

5/18/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero
Dick Steinborn & Pedro Valdez beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol by DQ
Tank Morgan beat Bobby Hart

5/21/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & Tank Morgan
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart draw Tony Nero

5/24/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Big O #2(voluntarily unmasked as Johnny Valentine) draw Dick Steinborn(60:00)
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel, Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & The Rising Suns
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Bobby Hart beat Pedro Valdez(11:00)
Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Vansky

5/25/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Rising Suns beat Bobby Hart & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky
Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina

5/28/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Jim Wilson beat Tank Morgan
Patti Neilson beat Joyce Grable
Oki Shikina draw Bob Armstrong

5/31/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol to win Southern Tag Title
Pat O'Connor & Mario Galento beat The Infernos
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat The Rising Suns
Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
Pedro Valdez beat Oki Shikina

6/1/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dick Steinborn beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres beat Tank Morgan & El Mongol by DQ

6/4/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet draw El Mongol
Donna Christianello beat Patti Neilson
Jim Wilson & Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong draw Tank Morgan

6/7/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Johnny Valentine, Tarzan Tyler & Jack Crawford beat Alberto Torres, Enrique Torres & Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan
The Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Bobby Hart
Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen vs. Jack Vansky

6/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

6/14/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pat O'Connor
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol & Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Tyler(sub for Dick Steinborn) beat Johnny Valentine to win NWA Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong(sub for Enrique Torres) & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns

6/15/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Jim Wilson draw Tank Morgan
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler

6/18/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol by DQ
Jim Wilson & Johnny Walker draw Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Silento Rodriguez beat Roberto Gonzalez

6/21/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
El Mongol no contest with Louie Tillet in a loser leaves town match
Dick Steinborn beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Bob Armstrong, Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & The Rising Suns
Mario Galento beat Tank Morgan
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Roberto Gonzalez vs. Silento Rodriguez

6/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Mario Galento beat Roberto Gonzales
Bill Dromo draw Tank Morgan
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Jim Wilson & Bob Armstrong.

6/25/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat El Mongol
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez
Joyce Grable & Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson & Toni Rose

6/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

6/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler
El Mongol beat Louie Tillet to win Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Owens & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Patti Nelson
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson beat The Rising Suns
Johnny Walker draw Silento Rodriguez

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Lord Littlebrook & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan

7/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
1st Round
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Silento Rodriguez & The Professional
Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong beat The Rising Suns
Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Semifinals
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi
Finals
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol to win vacant NWA Georgia Tag Title in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee

7/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez beat The Rising Suns by DQ

7/9/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Johnny Walker beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat Corsica Jean(10:00)

7/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Rising Suns in a Texas tornado match
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Walker
Silento Rodriguez vs. Oki Shikina

7/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler & Tank Morgan
El Mongol beat Guillotine Gordon

7/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Rising Suns by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

7/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina & The Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong
Barbara Owens beat Fabulous Moolah by DQ
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon

7/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Johnny Walker
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina & Guillotine Gordon
El Mongol beat Motoshi Okuma

7/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Rising Suns by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Silento Rodriguez beat Joe Turco

7/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler beat El Mongol
The Professional beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat The Rising Suns
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco
Pepe Gomez draw Silento Rodriguez

7/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo draw Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Mike McGraw
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina

7/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Rising Suns by DQ
Bill Dromo draw The Professional(45:00)
Silento Rodriguez beat Oki Shikina

8/1/68 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Brute Bernard
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol vs. The Rising Suns
Joe Turco vs. Pepe Gomez  

8/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Jack Crawford in a match with Buddy Fuller as special referee
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Eddie Graham
Ray Gunkel & Bob Armstrong beat The Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

8/3/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Pepe Gomez
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres
Dick Steinborn beat Joe Turco

8/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong vs. Brute Bernard
Bill Dromo vs. Tarzan Tyler
Guillotine Gordon vs. Butcher Vachon

8/6/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong beat The Rising Suns
Bill Dromo beat The Professional
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Bob Armstrong draw Shinya Kojika

8/7/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. The Professional
Johnny Walker vs. Guillotine Gordon
Joe Turco vs. Bob Armstrong  

8/8/68 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo & Butcher Vachon vs. The Rising Suns
Barbara Owens vs. Toni Rose
Bob Armstrong vs. Joe Turco  

8/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
The Professional beat Mr. Wrestling(unmasked as Dick Steinborn) in a mask vs. mask match
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & The Reptile
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Mario Galento & Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Pepe Gomez

8/10/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Ramon Torres draw Tarzan Tyler
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat The Reptile

8/10/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Bill Dromo & Butcher Vachon beat The Rising Suns
The Professional beat Bobby Whitlock

8/13/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Johnny Walker beat Guillotine Gordon
Joyce Grable beat Patti Neilson
Corsica Jean draw Silento Rodriguez

8/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Dick Steinborn draw The Professional
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat The Rising Suns
Joyce Grable beat Patti Nelson
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez

8/17/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
The Professional beat Shinya Kojika
Tarzan Tyler beat Motoshi Okuma

8/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Brute Bernard
Johnny Walker draw Butcher Vachon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens(9:00)
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco(12:00)

8/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Tarzan Tyler to win NWA Georgia Title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jack Crawford & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Eduardo Perez & Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker draw Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco

8/24/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres beat The Professional by DQ
Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler
Butcher Vachon beat Joe Turco

8/27/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Rising Suns
Pepe Gomez draw Guillotine Gordon

8/30/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Leo Garibaldi beat Jack Crawford
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel beat Guillotine Gordon
Louie Tillet beat The Rising Suns in a handicap match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez draw Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina

8/31/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Ricky Hunter beat Oki Shikina
Butcher Vachon beat Pepe Gomez
The Professional beat Tank Morgan

9/3/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Pepe Gomez draw Bozo Brown

9/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
The Professional beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento no contest with Jim Starr
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon & Bozo Brown
Ricky Hunter beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

9/7/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat Billy Garrett
Mario Galento beat Bozo Brown
Jim Starr draw Alberto Torres

9/10/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Professional draw Bill Dromo
Jim Starr beat Mario Galento
Ricky Hunter beat Guillotine Gordon
Pepe Gomez draw Joe Turco

9/12/68 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
The Professional beat Mario Galento
Bill Dromo beat Billy Garrett
Guillotine Gordon draw Pepe Gomez

9/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by DQ
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Guillotine Gordon
Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker
Paul DeMarco beat Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Hart

9/14/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Paul DeMarco beat Guillotine Gordon
Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker

9/14/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
The Professional beat Pepe Gomez
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett & Oki Shikina

9/14/68 Union Point, GA @ Union Point Gym
Stan Vachon vs. Alberto Torres
Jim Starr vs. Ramon Torres
Bozo Brown vs. Mike McGraw
Paul DeMarco vs. Willie Garrett

9/17/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Ricky Hunter draw Jim Starr
Bob Boyer beat Oki Shikina(11:00)
Corsica Jean beat Bozo Brown(7:00)

9/18/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Professional by DQ
Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres
Jim Starr draw Bob Boyer
Oki Shikina beat Mike McGraw

9/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
The Professional beat Joe Scarpa
Jim Starr beat Ricky Hunter
Paul DeMarco beat Bozo Brown
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett & Guillotine Gordon

9/21/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Ricky Hunter
Great Hercules beat Bozo Brown
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina by DQ

9/21/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Bill Dromo & Paul DeMarco beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Ricky Hunter beat Butcher Vachon by DQ

9/24/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon
Jim Starr beat Ricky Hunter
Bob Boyer beat Guillotine Gordon
Joe Turco beat Pepe Gomez

9/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Great Hercules
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Bob Armstrong(sub for Ramon Torres)
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Pepe Gomez
Ricky Hunter draw Oki Shikina

9/28/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Outlaw beat Corsica Jean
Paul DeMarco draw The Professional
Bob Armstrong vs. Oki Shikina

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Billy Garrett
Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

10/4/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Starr, Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong, Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Nick Kozak beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco
The Outlaw beat Ricky Hunter

10/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Bob Boyer
Paul DeMarco beat Joe Turco
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett by DQ
The Outlaw beat Pepe Gomez

10/11/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon by DQ
The Professional beat Paul DeMarco
Bill Dromo draw Dale Lewis
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
Louie Tillet & Ricky Hunter beat Jim Starr & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Bob Boyer

10/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Guillotine Gordon
Dale Lewis draw The Outlaw
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina

10/15/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett by DQ
Dale Lewis draw Bob Armstrong
Pepe Gomez beat Guillotine Gordon

10/18/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Jim Starr no contest with Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres draw The Outlaw
Dale Lewis beat Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez vs. Guillotine Gordon

10/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Oki Shikina
Ramon Torres beat The Professional
The Outlaw beat Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong draw Butcher Vachon

10/22/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong(25:00)
Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett by DQ
Corsica Jean draw Oki Shikina

10/25/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon, Stan Vachon & Jim Starr
Paul DeMarco draw Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Jean
The Outlaw beat Oki Shikina
Billy Garrett beat Pepe Gomez

10/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Outlaw beat Billy Garrett
Dale Lewis beat Pepe Gomez
The Professional beat Jim Starr
Paul DeMarco & Bill Dromo draw Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon

10/29/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Dale Lewis
Bob Boyer vs. Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez vs. Oki Shikina
Joe Turco vs. Ronnie Paul  

10/29/68 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win NWA Georgia Tag Title  

11/1/68 Atlanta. GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski double countout with The Professional
Bob Armstrong, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jim Starr, Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Paul DeMarco draw Johnny Valentine
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Dale Lewis beat The Outlaw by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Billy Garrett

11/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Johnny Valentine beat Paul DeMarco
The Outlaw beat Ronnie Paul

11/5/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Ronnie Paul(1:00)
Mario Galento beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer draw Oki Shikina   

11/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat The Professional to win NWA Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong, Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon, Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Seiji Sakaguchi & The Outlaw
Dale Lewis no contest with Mario Galento
Bob Boyer draw Jim Starr

11/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Mario Galento & The Professional beat Seiji Sakaguchi & The Outlaw
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Boyer
Alberto Torres beat Jim Starr

11/9/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Ronnie Paul
Ramon Torres & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Oki Shikina by DQ

11/11/68 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern Tag Title

11/12/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Alberto Torres
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Oki Shikina beat Mike McGraw

11/13/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. The Professional
Bill Dromo vs. Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
Bob Boyer vs. The Outlaw    

11/15/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine no contest with The Professional
The Outlaw, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jack Crawford, Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Vachon by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Mario Galento no contest with Dale Lewis
Pepe Gomez(sub for Ricky Hunter) beat Ronnie Paul

11/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Stan Vachon beat Ronnie Paul
Johnny Valentine beat Mario Galento
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Mike McGraw

11/19/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo draw The Professional
Barbara Galento beat Bonnie Watson
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Garrett

11/21/68 Milledgeville, GA
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

11/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Mad Dog Vachon beat Freddie Blassie
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Armstrong
The Outlaw beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Buddy Fuller beat Tim Geohagen

11/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Johnny Valentine beat Seiji Sakaguchi
The Professional beat Butcher Vachon
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Ronnie Paul

11/26/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn vs. Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo vs. Butcher Vachon
Mario Galento & Barbara Galento vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Ann Villa
Pepe Gomez vs. Oki Shikina   

11/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine no contest with The Professional in a match with Joe Louis as special referee with NWA Georgia Title held up
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon, Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Pepe Gomez

11/30/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Mad Dog Vachon beat Bob Boyer
Seiji Sakaguchi draw The Outlaw
Bill Dromo & Pepe Gomez draw The Assassins

12/3/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Bob Boyer & The Outlaw beat The Assassins
The Outlaw beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco

12/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Johnny Valentine to win held up Georgia Title in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
Buddy Fuller beat Mad Dog Vachon
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo by DQ
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres draw Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong
The Outlaw beat Bob Boyer

12/7/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres no contest with The Assassins  
Johnny Valentine beat Pepe Gomez
The Outlaw beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong draw Stan Vachon

12/10/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Johnny Valentine beat The Outlaw
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Corsica Jean draw Oki Shikina     

12/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine draw Lou Thesz
The Assassins beat Louie Tillet(sub for Butcher Vachon) & Stan Vachon
Dale Lewis beat The Outlaw & The Professional in a handicap match
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco

12/14/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Mike Burns
Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon
The Professional beat Joe Turco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer

12/17/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Professional beat Johnny Valentine
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis by DQ in a lumberjack match
Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina beat Bobby Hart & Bob Boyer
Pepe Gomez draw Corsica Jean  

12/18/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. Louie Tillet
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. The Assassins
Mike Burns vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Bob Armstrong vs. Stan Vachon   

12/20/68 Atlanta, Ga @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller to win World Tag Title in a title vs. masks match
Dale Lewis draw The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tank Morgan
Bob Ramstad draw Mike Burns

12/21/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Ramon Torres beat Dale Lewis by DQ
The Professional beat Tank Morgan
The Assassins beat Mario Galento & Alberto Torres

12/21/68 Macon, GA(TV)
Mike Burns vs. Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong vs. Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi

12/25/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn vs. Stan Vachon
Bill Dromo vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Ramon Torres vs. Tank Morgan
Mike Burns vs. The Professional
Joe Turco vs. Mario Galento

12/25/68 Savannah, GA
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title      

12/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat The Professional to win NWA Georgia Title in a no time limit match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres draw The Assassins
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi
Dick Steinborn beat Mike Burns
Mario Galento beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong draw Bill Dromo

12/28/68 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo draw Seiji Sakaguchi
Dale Lewis beat Mike Burns
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/1/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Professional & Dick Steinborn
Mario Galento vs. Dale Lewis
Timothy Geohagen vs. Mike Burns
Jim Wilson vs. Joe Turco

1/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis in a no time limit match
The Assassins beat Mario Galento & The Professional
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Mike Burns
Paul DeMarco beat Dick Steinborn

1/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento
The Professional beat Blue Destroyer(unmasked as NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski)

1/7/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Mario Galento
Mike Burns draw Corsica Jean    

1/8/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco vs. Mario Galento
Patty Neilson vs. Donna Christianello
Timmy Geohagen vs. El Mongol

1/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis double DQ El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento
Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
Jim Wilson beat Dick Dunn
Timothy Geohagen beat Mike Burns

1/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
El Mongol beat The Professional
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Mike Burns

1/14/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Assassins vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Patti Neilson vs. Barbara Owens

1/15/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins vs. Jim Wilson & El Mongol
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Armstrong
Pepe Gomez vs. Joe Turco 

1/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski in a match with Stu Schwartz as special referee
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Dale Lewis
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Bob Armstrong & Timothy Geohagen
Jim Wilson beat Jim Benedetti

1/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
El Mongol beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis beat Timothy Geohagen & Ramon Torres

1/21/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson beat Jim Benedetti(1:00)
Timothy Geohagen beat Seiji Sakaguchi  

1/22/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Wilson & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ
Bill Dromo beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco draw Timothy Geohagen
Bob Ramstad beat Jim Benedetti    

1/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat The Professional(13:00) by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller(sub for The Medics) beat The Assassins
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Kamikazes(8:00)
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker(4:00)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres draw Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis(15:00)
Bob Ramstad beat Mike Burns(9:00)

1/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis draw El Mongol
Bob Armstrong draw Paul DeMarco
Assassin #2 & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

1/28/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Hans Schmidt beat Jim Wilson
Dale Lewis beat Timothy Geohagen
Bob Ramstad beat Mike Burns
Bob Armstrong draw Seiji Sakaguchi 

1/29/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. Jim Wilson & El Mongol in a 2 of 3 falls match with Bill Dromo as special referee
Bob Armstrong vs. Hans Schmidt
The Professional vs. Bob Ramstad
Timothy Geohagen vs. Joe Turco 

1/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & El Mongol no contest with The Professional & The Assassins
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt
Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Alberto Torres draw Seiji Sakaguchi
Jim Wilson beat Tony Barbetta
Bob Ramstad beat Pepe Gomez

2/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco
El Mongol beat Tony Barbetta
Assassin #1 & The Professional beat Timothy Geohagen & Bob Ramstad    

2/4/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bob Armstrong
Timothy Geohagen beat Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodriguez draw Corsica Jean

2/5/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
The Professional vs. Hans Schmidt
Silento Rodriguez vs. Tony Barbetta
Pepe Gomez vs. Bob Ramstad

2/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis to win NWA Georgia Title in a match with Hans Schmidt as special referee
Assassin #2 & The Professional beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Assassin #1 beat Louie Tillet
Paul DeMarco draw Alberto Torres
Timothy Geohagen & Jim Wilson beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta
Bill Dromo draw Bob Ramstad

2/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

2/11/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dale Lewis beat Choo Choo Lynn by DQ
Paul DeMarco draw Alberto Torres
Jim Wilson beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
Timothy Geohagen draw Bob Ramstad  

2/12/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional & Assassin #1 vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo
Assassin #2 vs. Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson vs. Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodriguez vs. Joe Turco

2/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson, Alberto Torres & El Mongol beat The Professional & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Don Carson beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Ramstad & Silento Rodriguez vs. Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta

2/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis beat Bob Ramstad & Seiji Sakaguchi
El Mongol draw The Professional
Alberto Torres beat Tony Barbetta

2/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez beat Pepe Gomez
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
Dale Lewis beat Seiji Sakaguchi

2/19/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Timothy Geohagen vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco vs. Pepe Gomez

2/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat El Mongol by DQ
Jim Wilson, Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Professional & The Assassins
Little John beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Fabulous Moolah beat Kay Noble
Paul DeMarco & Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Ramstad & Alberto Torres
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez

2/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Timothy Geohagen
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Bill Dromo & Little John draw The Assassins

2/25/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Alberto Torres beat Paul DeMarco
The Professional beat Jim Wilson
Choo Choo Lynn beat Joe Turco
Timothy Geohagen beat Corsica Jean

2/26/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional & Assassin #1 vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstad & Timothy Geohagen vs. Pancho Villa & Phil Robley
Silento Rodriguez vs. Ronnie Hill
Corsica Jean vs. Tony Barbetta

2/27/69 Milledgeville, GA @ Central State Hospital Auditorium
The Professional vs. Bill Dromo
Plus 2 other matches

2/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller by DQ
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tarzan Tyler(23:00)
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & El Mongol(18:00)
Bill Dromo draw Dale Lewis(15:00)
Louie Tillet & Little John beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta(2:00)
Bob Ramstad beat Silento Rodriguez(10:00)

3/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Little John beat Joe Turco
Alberto Torres & El Mongol draw Assassin #2 & The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Silento Rodriguez

3/3/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis(29:00)
Barbara Owens beat Bette Boucher
Silento Rodriguez draw Tony Barbetta
Bob Ramstad beat Joe Turco

3/4/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel beat Jim Dalton & Dr. X
Bob Boyer beat Bobby Hart
Kay Noble beat Patti Neilson
Corsica Jean beat Silento Rodriguez

3/5/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo, Lee Fields & Bobby Fields beat Mr. X & The Assassins
Jim Wilson beat Jim Dalton
Kay Noble beat Patty Neilson by DQ
Bobby Hart draw Bob Ramstad
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

3/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Leo Garibaldi, El Mongol & Little John beat Dandy Jack Crawford & The Assassins
Dale Lewis beat Bill Dromo
Patti Neilson beat Kay Noble
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & Dr. X
Jim Wilson beat Jim Dalton
Bob Ramstad beat Bob Boyer

3/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

3/10/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Leo Garibaldi beat Dandy Jack Crawford(16:00) in a 3 of 5 falls match
Bob Ramstad & Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta

3/11/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Choo Choo Lynn & Buddy Fuller beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Dale Lewis
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
Corsica Jean draw Tony Barbetta

3/12/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & El Mongol vs. The Assassins
Leon Ogle beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Little John beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Bob Ramstad beat Tony Barbetta
Corsica Jean draw Silento Rodriguez

3/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Ray Gunkel & Louie Tillet beat The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
The Professional beat Bill Dromo
Little John beat Dale Lewis
Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta draw Bob Ramstad & Silento Rodriguez

3/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller & Little John beat Assassin #2 & The Professional by DQ
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

3/17/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional vs. Bill Dromo
Joe Turco vs. Jim Wilson
Tony Barbetta vs. Silento Rodriguez

3/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Assassin #2 draw Bob Armstrong
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Barbetta(4:00)
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco

3/19/69 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Skandor Akbar vs. Timothy Geohagen
Silento Rodriguez vs. Joe Turco

3/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #2 & The Professional beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller by countout in a match where NWA Georgia Tag Title was vacated
Assassin #1 beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title
Bill Dromo & Little John draw Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco
Timothy Geohagen beat Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodriguez draw Corsica Jean

3/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

3/24/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul Demarco & Skandor Akbar beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Ramstad
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar

3/25/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins
Choo Choo Lynn beat Joe Turco
Corsica Jean draw Silento Rodriguez

3/26/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. Bill Dromo & El Mongol in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Professional vs. Jim Wilson
Dave Cox vs. Corsica Jean
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bob Ramstad

3/28/69 Jackson, GA @ Jackson Gym
The Professional vs. Buddy Fuller
Dave Cox vs. Jim Wilson
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bob Ramstad

3/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol & The Professional draw The Assassins
The Spoiler beat Silento Rodriguez
Buddy Fuller beat Paul DeMarco

3/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win World Tag Title
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
Little John draw The Spoiler
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco
Bob Anderson vs. Silento Rodriguez

3/31/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Armstrong
Joe Turco vs. Little John
Silento Rodriguez vs. Corsica Jean

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins in a no DQ match
Timothy Geohagen beat Skandor Akbar
Assassin #1 beat Corsica Jean

4/2/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Spoiler
Assassin #2 beat Little John
Assassin #1 beat Timothy Geohagen
Joe Turco beat Corsica Jean

4/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat The Spoiler
Tournament for NWA Georgia Tag Title
1st Round
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Eduardo Perez
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Bob Ramstad beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Semifinals
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Bill Dromo & Bob Ramstad
Finals
The Assassins beat Louie Tillet & El Mongol to win vacant NWA Georgia Tag Title

4/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Grizzly Smith beat The Spoiler by DQ
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Little John beat Assassin #2

4/7/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Kay Noble beat Patti Nelson
Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Ramstad

4/8/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul DeMarco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong
Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson
Timothy Geohagen beat Bob Ramstad

4/9/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Assassin #1 by DQ
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Dottie Bray beat Patti Neilson
Timothy Geohagen draw Silento Rodriguez

4/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional & The Kentuckians beat The Spoiler(unmasked as Mike Davis) & The Assassins in a loser must unmask match
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Eric Myers
Barbara Owen beat Patti Neilson
The Spoiler beat Bob Ramstad

4/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Ramstad
Little John beat Joe Turco
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins

4/14/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. Grizzly Smith
Skandor Akbar vs. Bill Dromo
Joe Turco vs. Dennis Hall

4/15/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. El Mongol
Toni Rose & Patti Neilson vs. Rita Boucher & Barbara Owens
Dennis Hall vs. Joe Turco

4/16/69 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Assassin #2 vs. El Mongol
The Kentuckians(Little John & Grizzly Smith) vs. Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar  
Assassin #1 vs. Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong vs. Silento Rodriguez

4/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Assassin #1 to win NWA Georgia Title
The Professional draw Assassin #2
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
Vivian Vance(sub for Barbara Owens) beat Kay Noble by DQ
Silento Rodriguez beat Joe Turco

4/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Grizzly Smith beat Skandor Akbar
The Professional beat Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin #2 by DQ

4/21/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs. Bill Dromo
Skandor Akbar vs. Dennis Hall
Joe Turco vs. Silento Rodriguez

4/22/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol no contest with Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser
Corsica Jean draw Joe Turco

4/23/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #1 vs. Little John
Grizzly Smith vs. Assassin #2
Vivian Vance & Pattie Nelson vs. Rita Boucher & Kay Noble
Los Toros vs. Silento Rodriguez & Timothy Geohagen

4/24/69 Milledgeville, GA @ Central State Hospital Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Dale Lewis
Vivian Vance & Patti Nelson vs. Bette Boucher & Kay Noble
Skandor Akbar vs. Dennis Hall

4/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
The Assassins draw El Mongol & The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
The Kentuckians beat Los Toros
Little Bruiser beat Wee Willie Wilson
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

4/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Little John draw Assassin #2
Grizzly Smith & Silento Rodriguez beat Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Assassin #1 beat Dennis Hall

4/28/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Professional II vs. The Professional
Los Toros vs. Dennis Hall & Timothy Geohagen
Bette Boucher vs. Vivian Vance

4/29/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis by DQ
Los Toros no contest with Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco

4/30/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Grizzly Smith vs. Assassin #2
Dale Lewis vs. Little John
Los Toros vs. Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez
Dennis Hall vs. Joe Turco

5/1/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Grizzly Smith & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros

5/2/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco(15:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar(11:00)
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Timothy Geohagen(12:00)
Bob Armstrong draw Bill Dromo

5/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Dennis Hall & Little John
Paul DeMarco beat El Mongol by DQ
Bob Armstrong draw Skandor Akbar

5/5/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional vs. Professional II in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose & Patti Nelson vs. Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher
Timothy Geohagen vs. Dennis Hall

5/6/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John vs. Assassin #1
Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez vs. Los Toros
Timothy Geohagen vs. Dennis Hall   

5/7/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Dale Lewis in a no time limit match
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Garibaldi vs. Joe Turco
Plus 1 other match

5/9/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Paul DeMarco
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Los Toros
Dennis Hall draw Skandor Akbar

5/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Silento Rodriguez & Little John beat Los Toros
Bob Armstrong draw Bill Dromo
Assassin #2 & Professional II beat El Mongol & The Professional

5/12/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco(35:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Timothy Geohagen beat Los Toros(37:00)
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco(14:00)

5/13/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat Assassin #2
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Toni Rose & Vivian Vance
Bette Boucher no contest with Toni Rose

5/14/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians
Joe Turco vs. Silento Rodriguez
The Professional vs. Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong vs. Tom Bradley

5/16/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Title in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco to earn title shot
The Kentuckians draw Professional II & The Spoiler
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Silento Rodriguez
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar

5/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez
Lou Thesz & The Professional beat The Assassins by DQ
Professional II beat Little John

5/19/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Los Toros vs. El Mongol & Bob Armstrong
Tony Nero vs. Bill Dromo
Joe Turco vs. Timothy Geohagen

5/20/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat The Professional
Los Toros beat Timothy Geohagen & Dennis Hall
Skandor Akbar draw Little John

5/21/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ in a match with 2 referees
The Professional draw Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Los Toros beat Timothy Geohagen & Silento Rodriguez
Leo Garibaldi draw Corsica Jean

5/23/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
The Professional beat Professional II by DQ
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
El Mongol beat Tom Bradley
Paul DeMarco beat Red Raider
Bill Dromo beat Tony Nero
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco

5/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Los Toros
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall

5/26/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Skandor Akbar vs. El Mongol
Bill Dromo vs. Joe Turco & Tony Nero in a handicap fence match
Rita Boucher & Bette Boucher vs. Vivian Vance & Toni Rose

5/27/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Grizzly Smith
Dennis Hall & Little John beat Los Toros
Bette Boucher beat Vivian Vance
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco

5/28/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Professional by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Mongol beat Professional II by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Vivian Vance & Toni Rose
Dennis Hall beat Tony Nero

5/29/69 Macon, GA(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Timothy Geohagen
The Kentuckians beat Tony Nero & Tom Bradley

5/30/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Professional II & The Assassins beat Louie Tillet, El Mongol & The Professional I
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
The Kentuckians beat Mitsu Sito & Sugi Sito
Tom Bradley beat Silento Rodriguez
Dennis Hall beat Timothy Geohagen

5/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Mitsu Sito
Lou Thesz & The Professional beat Assassin #1 & Professional II(Thesz unmasked Professional II as Paul DeMarco)

6/2/69 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians
The Professional vs. Tony Nero
Joe Turco vs. Timothy Geohagen

6/3/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat The Professional & Tony Nero
Corsica Jean & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros
Corsica Jean beat Cisco Grimaldo
Little John beat Tony Nero

6/4/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & El Mongol beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
The Professional beat Dennis Hall
Joe Turco vs. Leo Garibaldi in a scientific match

6/6/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Paul DeMarco by countout
Tom Bradley & The Assassins beat Leo Garibaldi & The Kentuckians(13:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Los Toros(29:00)
El Mongol & The Professional beat Tony Nero(sub for Professional II) & Skandor Akbar(9:00)
Bill Dromo beat Dennis Hall(10:00)

6/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Lou Thesz & Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley & Assassin #1
The Professional beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Paul DeMarco draw El Mongol

6/10/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Little John & Corsica Jean beat The Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Tom Bradley
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Timothy Geohagen beat Joe Turco

6/11/69 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bill Dromo beat The Professional in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Turco vs. Leo Garibaldi in a boxing match
El Mongol vs. Paul DeMarco
Los Toros vs. Timothy Geohagen & Corsica Jean

6/13/69 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
The Assassins beat El Mongol & The Professional by DQ
Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Bill Dromo & Little John beat Los Toros
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Dennis Hall vs. Skandor Akbar

6/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
Lou Thesz beat Skandor Akbar
Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley
The Assassins beat El Mongol & The Professional by DQ

6/17/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Los Toros beat Timothy Geohagen & Dennis Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Little John beat The Professional
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello

6/18/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bill Dromo
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Little John
Bette Boucher vs. Fabulous Moolah
Joe Turco(boxer) vs. Leo Garibaldi(wrestler) in a boxer vs. wrestler match

6/20/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lou Thesz
Terry Funk beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin #1
El Mongol & The Professional beat Los Toros
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Timothy Geohagen & Little John beat Tony Nero & Skandor Akbar

6/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Los Toros
Paul DeMarco beat The Professional to win NWA Georgia Title
Assassin #2 beat Timothy Geohagen

6/24/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Skandor Akbar by DQ
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean
Tony Nero draw Bob Armstrong

6/25/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Little John in a 2 of 3 falls match with DQ rule waived
Bill Dromo vs. Skandor Akbar
Bad Boy Hines vs. Tony Nero
Pat Valentino vs. Corsica Jean

6/27/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in a mask vs. title match
Paul DeMarco beat Little John
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines(8:00)
Bill Dromo draw Skandor Akbar(15:00)
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero(8:00)
Dennis Hall beat Jack Vansky(6:00)

6/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo beat Tony Nero
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
El Mongol & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin #1

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn, Corsica Jean & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros & Jack Vansky
Little John beat Skandor Akbar

7/2/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins & Skandor Akbar vs. The Kentuckians & Bill Dromo
Bill Dromo vs. Skandor Akbar
Dennis Hall vs. Phil Robley
Phil Rodgers vs. Corsica Jean

7/3/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar by DQ
Little John & Dennis Hall beat Phil Robley & El Cato

7/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat The Professional(3:00)
Louie Tillet & El Mongol draw The Assassins(45:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Los Toros
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Bill Dromo & Little John
Skandor Akbar beat Dennis Hall

7/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito by DQ
Paul DeMarco beat Tony Nero
Assassin #1 beat Phil Robley

7/8/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Skandor Akbar
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto draw The Assassins
Toni Rose beat Patti Neilson
Grizzly Smith beat Phil Robley

7/9/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Skandor Akbar in a lumberjack match
Paul DeMarco vs. Little John
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Tony Nero & Phil Robley
The Super Assassins vs. Los Toros

7/10/69 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat El Mongol & The Professional to win NWA Georgia Tag Title

7/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Grizzly Smith, Man Mountain Mike & The Professional beat Skandor Akbar & The Assassins(14:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Nero & Phil Robley(:15)
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Johnny Walker & Little John(13:00)
The Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto(15:00)

7/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco draw El Mongol
The Super Assassins beat Tony Nero & Phil Robley
The Professional beat Assassin #2

7/15/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Paul DeMarco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Los Toros
Grizzly Smith beat Tony Nero
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser

7/16/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians
Man Mountain Mike vs. Paul DeMarco
Jessica Rogers vs. Kay Noble
The Super Assassins vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Bob Ramstad vs. John Heath

7/17/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo & Little John beat The Assassins by DQ
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser
El Mongol beat Tony Nero

7/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa, El Mongol & The Professional in a loser leaves town match(El Mongol lost the fall) 
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito(9:00)
Assassin #2 beat Man Mountain Mike(7:00)
The Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Roberto Soto beat Billy Hines(6:00)
Cyclone Soto beat Bad Boy Hines(8:00)

7/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Super Assassins beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Bob Armstrong & Little John

7/22/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Super Assassins by DQ
Chati Yokouchi beat Bob Ramstad
John Heath draw Robert Fuller

7/23/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Bobo & Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher & Little Bruiser
Bill Dromo beat Mr. Ito
The Professional beat Tony Nero

7/24/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat The Assassins
The Super Assassins beat John Heath & Little John

7/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. in a no time limit match
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Super Assassins by DQ
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Cowboy Lang & Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser & Little Crusher
Bill Dromo double countout with Grizzly Smith(13:00)
Louie Tillet draw Little John(15:00)

7/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Note: This was a replay of the June 7, 1969 telecast of “Live Atlanta Wrestling”

7/29/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Super Assassins by DQ
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Gorilla Marconi & Tony Nero
Jessica Rogers beat Kay Noble

7/30/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians in a Texas tornado match
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito vs. Bill Dromo & The Professional
Fabulous Moolah & Susan Sterling vs. Vivian Vance & Kathy O’Day
El Mongol vs. Tony Nero

8/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Mr. Ito
The Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Big Bill Dromo draw Chati Yokouchi
Grizzly Smith beat Frank Marconi
Little John draw Bob Ramstad

8/2/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Joe Scarpa & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Bill Dromo draw Assassin #2
The Super Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Ramstad

8/5/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Super Assassins by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Sandy Starr beat Panama Franco

8/6/69 Columbus, GA @ Golden Park
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians in a mask vs. beard match
Joe Scarpa & Timothy Geohagen vs. Dick Dunn & Frank Marconi
Sandy Starr vs. Panama Franco
Bob Ramstad vs. El Toro

8/7/69 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Bill Dromo & The Professional beat The Assassins by DQ

8/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & The Professional
The Super Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Ray Gunkel beat Dick Dunn
Paul DeMarco(sub for Bill Dromo) beat Bob Ramstad
Panama Franco beat Sandy Starr
Little John beat Gorilla Marconi

8/9/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Timothy Geohagen
Joe Scarpa & The Professional beat El Toro & Gorilla Marconi
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito by DQ

8/12/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Joe Scarpa beat El Toro
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
Cyclone Soto beat Timothy Geohagen

8/13/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins & Paul DeMarco vs. The Kentuckians & Bill Dromo
Assassin #2 vs. Little John
Joe Scarpa & Timothy Geohagen vs. Chati Yokouchi & Frank Marconi
Joe Scarpa vs. Frank Marconi
Chati Yokouchi vs. Timothy Geohagen

8/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa, Bill Dromo & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco & The Assassins(23:00)
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Ray Gunkel beat Chati Yokouchi(7:00) by DQ
Roberto Soto draw Mr. Ito(15:00)
Cyclone Soto beat El Toro(6:00)

8/16/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco draw Bob Armstrong
Mr. Ito draw The Professional
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin #1

8/19/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto draw The Super Assassins
Robert Fuller beat Gorilla Marconi
Ron Fuller draw Corsica Jean
Kathy Branch beat Belle Starr

8/20/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Demarco vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Timothy Geohagen vs. The Super Assassins
Belle Starr vs. Barbara Galento
El Toro vs. Robert Fuller

8/21/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Joe Scarpa vs. one of The Super Assassins
Timothy Geohagen vs. one of The Super Assassins
Darrell Cochran vs. Ron Fuller
Billy Spears vs. Frank Marconi

8/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco(18:00)
The Assassins beat Dan Miller & Bill Dromo(15:00)
The Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Nero(:24)
Barbara Galento beat Kathy Branch(2:00) by DQ
Billy Spears beat El Toro(8:00)

8/23/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Super Assassin #2 beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assassin #1 by DQ
Note: As the show was ending, The Assassins and The Super Manager got into a brawl, and the latter was unmasked, revealing his identity as Mario Galento

8/26/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto no contest with The Super Assassins
Billy Spears beat Tony Nero
Little Bobo & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Little Crusher

8/27/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Brusher & Little Crusher
Bob Armstrong & Darrell Cochran beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Salvador Dominguez beat Tony Nero

8/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat The Super Assassins by DQ
Note: After this match The Super Assassins were billed as The Super Assailants
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Dromo(24:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito(14:00)
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Crusher & Buddy Colton(5:00)
Roberto Soto beat Salvador Dominguez(12:00)

8/30/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Mario Galento beat Gorilla Marconi
Super Assailant #1 beat Billy Spears
Note: It was announced The Super Assassins were now to be called The Super Assailants. Mario Galento managed the Super Assailants

9/2/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn, Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Super Assailants & Mario Galento
Tony Romano draw Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Salvador Dominguez

9/3/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Paul DeMarco in a lumberjack, boxing match
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assailant #1
Super Assailant #2 beat Derrell Cochran
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Salvador Dominguez

9/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins by DQ
Paul DeMarco beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Super Assailants
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez
Bill Dromo beat Billy Spears

9/6/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Tony Romano
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpa & Leo Garibaldi beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin #2 by DQ

9/9/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mario Galento in a fence match
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Super Assailants
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran draw Tony Nero

9/10/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Mario Galento
Super Assailant #1 vs. Joe Scarpa
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez
Robert Fuller vs. Tony Nero

9/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr. & Dory Funk, Sr. no contest with The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Paul DeMarco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Super Assailants
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Romano
Joe Scarpa beat Vincent Lopez
Bob Armstrong beat Salvador Dominguez

9/13/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Joe Scarpa beat Salvador Dominguez
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Super Assailant #2
Paul DeMarco beat Roberto Soto

9/16/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Super Assailants & The Assassins to win inaugural Macon Tag Title in a round robin match
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mario Galento
Robert Fuller draw Tony Nero

9/17/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Joe Scarpa
Paul DeMarco beat Mario Galento in a no time limit match
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat The Super Assailants
Robert Fuller beat Tony Romano

9/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco to win NWA Georgia Title
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tex McKenzie(sub for Assassin #1) & Assassin #2
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat The Super Assailants
Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez
Big Tex beat Tony Nero
Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano

9/20/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Vincent Lopez
Mario Galento & Tex McKenzie beat Assassin #1 & Big Tex
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assailant #2

9/23/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Big Tex & Assassin #1
The Professional beat Super Assailant #1
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Romano
Bob Armstrong beat Salvador Dominguez

9/24/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. The Professional in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs. Assassin #2 & Super Pro(Aldo Bogni) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa vs. Tony Romano
Derrell Cochran vs. Salvador Dominguez   

9/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco in a boxing match
Super Pro & The Assassins beat Mario Galento & The Super Assailants(unmasked as Joe Tomayo & Frank Martinez)
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Big Tex & Super Pro
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez(11:00)
Cyclone Soto beat Salvador Dominguez in 8:00

9/27/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Big Tex & Super Pro
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin #2
Note: The Assassins attacked Big Tex and unmasked him, revealing his identity as Stan Frazier

9/27/69 McDonough, GA @ Henry County High School
Buddy Fuller vs. Paul DeMarco

9/30/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins
Bob Armstrong draw Vincent Lopez
Tony Nero draw Billy Spears

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/1/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran vs. Super Pro & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Soto vs. Super Assailant #1
Timmy Geohagen vs. Tony Nero

10/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Joe Scarpa to win NWA Georgia Title
The Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto(24:00)
The Professional beat Super Pro(1:00)
Tex McKenzie beat Stan Frazier by DQ
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears(13:00)
Joe Tomayo beat Timothy Geohagen(8:00)

10/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

10/7/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roberto Soto & Derrell Cochran beat The Assassins
Bob Armstrong beat Vincent Lopez by TKO in a boxing match
Cyclone Soto beat Billy Spears

10/8/69 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Tex McKenzie beat Paul DeMarco by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong(sub for Tex McKenzie) beat Super Pro
Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez(15:00)
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero
Billy Spears beat Salvador Dominguez via pinfall

10/9/69 Milledgeville, GA
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Nero

10/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul DeMarco
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Joe Scarpa draw The Professional(20:00)
Tex McKenzie(sub for Stan Frazier) beat Super Pro by DQ
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez & Jack Vansky
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero

10/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Super Pro beat Billy Spears
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Vansky
Assassin #1 beat The Professional
Vincent Lopez beat Salvador Dominguez

10/14/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Vincent Lopez by knockout in a boxing match
Vivian Vance beat Rita Boucher
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky

10/15/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Bob Armstrong vs. Super Pro & Assassin #1
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day vs. Rita Boucher & Bette Boucher
Billy Hines vs. Salvador Domingues

10/16/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins by DQ
Bette Boucher beat Vicki Williams
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden

10/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet, Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Super Pro & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo(Frankie Cain) beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Vincent Lopez
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day
Billy Spears draw Salvador Dominguez

10/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
The Professional beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Joe Scarpa & Jimmy Golden beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo
Note: Aldo Bogni joined Ed Capral and announced that the only reason he had come to Atlanta and worn the mask as Super Pro was because The Assassins had paid him to do so, in an effort to have him risk the mask against the mask of The Professional, rather than risk their own masks

10/21/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto draw The Assassins in a title vs. masks match with DQ rule waived
The Professional beat Super Pro
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden
Salvador Dominguez draw Billy Spears

10/22/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Cyclone Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roberto Soto beat El Diablo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni
Bob Armstrong vs. Vincent Lopez
Billy Spears beat Tony Nero

10/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo no contest with The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni(5:00)
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe(21:00)
Joe Scarpa beat Mike Paidousis(9:00)
The Professional beat Ken Lucas(11:00)
Billy Spears draw Jimmy Golden(15:00)

10/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni draw Tex McKenzie
Joe Scarpa & Billy Spears beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo by DQ
Derrell Cochran beat Salvador Dominguez

10/28/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul DeMarco beat Dick Steinborn
Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Cyclone Soto draw Vincent Lopez
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day no contest with Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher

10/29/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Professional vs. El Diablo
Tony Nero & Bette Boucher vs. Bob Armstrong & Kathy O’Day
Vince Gironda vs. Billy Spears

10/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco draw Terry Funk
Aldo Bogni & The Professional beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa vs. El Diablo
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Nero
Tex McKenzie beat Salvador Dominguez
Billy Spears vs. Roberto Soto

11/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat El Diablo
Assassin #2 beat Tex McKenzie
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco by DQ

11/4/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Billy Spears
Vivian Vance, Kathy O'Day & Billy Spears beat Bette Boucher, Rita Boucher & El Diablo

11/5/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez vs. Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Boucher vs. Kathy O’Day
Joe Scarpa vs. Tony Nero

11/6/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
Paul DeMarco vs. Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Tony Nero vs. Billy Spears & Derrell Cochran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

11/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Round Robin Tag Tournament
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo
The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres
The Assassins beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo to win tournament
Other matches
The Professional beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez
Cyclone Soto beat Tony Nero
Timothy Geohagen beat Salvador Dominguez

11/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni beat Cyclone Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin #1
Alberto Torres draw Paul DeMarco

11/11/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Tex McKenzie
Bobby Hart beat Salvador Dominguez

11/12/69 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
The Professional & Bobby Hart vs. Paul DeMarco & El Diablo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez vs. Alberto Torres & Ronnie Hill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Timothy Geohagen vs. Horace Strickland
Plus 1 other match

11/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Terry Funk
Joe Scarpa, Alberto Torres & The Professional beat El Diablo & The Assassins
Cyclone Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Billy Spears vs. Vincent Lopez
Bobby Hart vs. Roberto Soto

11/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Assassin #1 beat Ron Hill
Assassin #2 beat The Professional by DQ
Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni
Alberto Torres beat Rocky Montana
Billy Spears beat Salvador Dominguez

11/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat El Diablo
Bobby Hart draw Vincent Lopez
Cyclone Soto beat Doug Mitchell
Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

11/19/69 Columbus, GA Sports Arena
Joe Scarpa vs. Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sugi Sito & Mitsu Sito vs. The Professional & Bobby Hart
Vincent Lopez vs. Ronnie Hill
Billy Spears vs. Doug Mitchell

11/20/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
Cyclone Soto & Robert Soto vs. El Diablo & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart vs. Salvador Dominguez

11/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Assassin #2 in a loser must unmask handicap match and The Professional must beat both Assassins
The Professional no contest with Assassin #1(20:00) in a loser must unmask, handicap match and The Professional must beat both Assassins
Note: Per the stipulation, the Pro removed his mask following the match to reveal his identity as Doug Gilbert. Gilbert continued to wrestle without the mask after this, but was typically called The Professional as a nickname
Paul DeMarco & Aldo Bogni beat Joe Scarpa & Bobby Hart(16:00)
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Diablo(7:00)
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Mitsu Sito & Sugi Sito(11:00)
Diamond Lil beat Darling Dagmar(7:00)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Spears(1:00)

11/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin #2 to win inaugural NWA Georgia Television Title in tournament final
Paul DeMarco beat Doug Mitchell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto

11/25/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs. Vincent Lopez & Aldo Bogni in a match with Choo Choo Lynn & Leon Ogle as special referees
Bobby Hart & Billy Spears vs. Salvador Dominguez & Assassin #2

11/26/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title tournament
Semifinals
The Assassins beat The Professional & Bobby Hart
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
Finals
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins to win vacant Southeastern Tag Title
Other matches
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Billy Spears vs. Nick Bockwinkel

11/27/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
The Assassins vs. Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa vs. Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart vs. Doug Mitchell

11/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional(aka Doug Gilbert) beat Paul DeMarco to win NWA Georgia Title
The Assassins beat Sam Sheppard & George Strickland
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan
Nick Bockwinkel beat Cyclone Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez

11/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Spears
The Professional beat Assassin #1
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Mitchell

12/2/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn, Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco, Vincent Lopez & Aldo Bogni
Fabulous Moolah beat Vicki Williams
Greg Peterson beat Salvador Dominguez
Vincent Lopez draw Roberto Soto 

12/3/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa, Nick Bockwinkel & Homer O’Dell vs. Paul DeMarco, Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Vincent Lopez
Salvador Dominguez vs. Timothy Geohagen
Plus 1 other match   

12/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa draw Paul DeMarco
Nick Bockwinkel beat Louie Tillet
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Peterson
The Spoiler beat George Strickland

12/6/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)

12/9/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Vincent Lopez by DQ
Marie Laverne beat Bette Boucher
Greg Peterson beat Jack Vansky

12/10/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Leo Garibaldi vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Homer O’Dell
Bette Boucher vs. Marie Laverne
The Spoiler vs. Jack Vansky

12/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Joe Scarpa
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & The Professional beat Nick Bockwinkel & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Roberto Soto
Buddy Colt beat Greg Peterson
Aldo Bogni beat Billy Spears
The Spoiler vs. Vincent Lopez

12/13/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat The Spoiler
Joe Scarpa & The Professional beat The Assassins
Roberto Soto beat Salvador Dominguez

12/16/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn, Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco, Homer O’Dell & Aldo Bogni
The Professional & The Spoiler beat Mike Burns & Chati Yokouchi
Greg Peterson beat Billy Spears

12/17/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Joe Scarpa 
Greg Peterson vs. Vincent Lopez in a boxing match
Homer O’Dell vs. Leo Garibaldi
Buddy Colt vs. Billy Spears

12/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Nick Bockwinkel & The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & The Professional(15:00) As a result, The Assassins won NWA Georgia Tag Title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Don Greene & Al Greene(16:00)
Bob Roop beat Aldo Bogni(4:00)
Buddy Colt draw The Spoiler(15:00)

12/20/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt by DQ
Cyclone Soto beat Salvador Dominguez

12/23/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional vs. Paul DeMarco
Bette Boucher & Paula Kaye vs. Donna Christianello & Vicki Williams
Cyclone Soto vs. Chati Yokouchi
Vincent Lopez vs. Roberto Soto   

12/24/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol vs. Paul DeMarco
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Joe Scarpa
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto vs. Bill Kane & Vincent Lopez
Bette Boucher vs. Donna Christianello
Les Wolff vs. Bob Armstrong

12/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco, Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi
Paula Kaye & Bette Boucher beat Marie Laverne & Kathy O’Day
Timothy Geohagen(sub for Randy Curtis) beat Mike Burns

12/27/69 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco draw The Professional
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Nick Bockwinkel beat Timothy Geohagen

12/31/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & Leo Garibaldi vs. Paul DeMarco & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Joe Scarpa
The Professional vs. Chati Yokouchi
Bill Kane vs. The Spoiler
Les Wolff vs. Vincent Lopez

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
1/2/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel
Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Don Curtis & The Professional(aka Doug Gilbert)
Joe Scarpa beat Chati Yokouchi
Bill Kane draw The Spoiler

1/3/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa to win NWA Georgia Television Title

1/6/70 Macon GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional, Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco, Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Donna Christianello beat Rita Boucher
Bill Kane beat Greg Peterson
Vincent Lopez draw The Spoiler

1/7/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional(sub for Joe Scarpa) beat Assassin #1 in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres beat Chati Yokouchi
The Spoiler draw Derrell Cochran

1/7/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional vs. Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chati Yokouchi vs. Ramon Torres
The Spoiler vs. Yasu Fuji

1/8/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin #1 in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donna Christianello beat Rita Boucher
Bill Kane & Victor Lopez beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto

1/9/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Professional by DQ
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol draw Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt
Bill Kane beat Roberto Soto
Les Wolff beat Cyclone Soto
The Spoiler beat Chati Yokouchi

1/10/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Vincent Lopez
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
Les Wolff beat Chati Yokouchi

1/10/70 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Kane
Paul DeMarco beat The Spoiler

1/13/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto to win Macon Tag Title
The Professional beat Paul DeMarco
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Vincent Lopez & Bill Kane
Greg Peterson beat Salvador Dominguez

1/14/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt beat Cyclone Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Wilson beat Salvador Dominguez

1/14/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco vs. Man Mountain Mike & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose vs. Kathy O’Day
Bob Armstrong vs. Bill Kane

1/16/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Joe Scarpa, El Mongol & The Eliminator(voluntarily unmasked as The Professional) beat Nick Bockwinkel & The Assassins(20:00)
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Blue Demons(3:00)
Ramon Torres beat Bill Kane(11:00)
Les Wolff beat The Spoiler(9:00)
Buddy Colt beat Cyclone Soto(11:00)

1/17/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Nandor
Les Wolff draw Assassin #1
Alberto Torres vs. Bill Kane

1/20/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Paul DeMarco in a match with 2 referees
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Bob Nandor beat Vincent Lopez
Jim Wilson draw Bill Kane

1/21/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Assassin double DQ Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Kane beat Bob Nandor

1/23/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel draw The Professional
Round Robin Tag Tournament
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji to win tournament
Other matches
Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt beat Bob Nandor & El Mongol
Bobo Johnson beat Billy The Kid
Les Wolff beat Bill Kane

1/24/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Vincent Lopez vs. Jim Wilson
Paul DeMarco beat Les Wolff
Buddy Colt beat Salvador Dominguez

1/27/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins by DQ
Les Wolff draw Bill Kane
El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi
The Spoiler beat Yasu Fuji

1/28/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Tag Tournament
The Assassins beat Les Wolff & Jim Wilson
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Alberto Torres beat The Assassins to win tournament
Other matches
Robert Fuller beat Salvador Dominguez

1/28/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Joe Scarpa, El Mongol & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco, Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Bill Kane beat Corsica Jean
Vincent Lopez beat The Spoiler

1/30/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Homer O'Dell
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Spoiler
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bill Kane & Vincent Lopez
Buddy Colt beat Les Wolff

1/31/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Kane
Nick Bockwinkel draw Joe Scarpa
El Mongol draw Assassin #2

2/3/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco draw El Mongol
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Vicky Williams beat Fran Gravette
Bill Kane beat The Spoiler

2/3/70 Savannah, GA @ Sports Arena
The Professional beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff & Joe Scarpa beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt beat Salvador Dominguez
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky

2/4/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Alberto Torres beat Nick Bockwinkel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Kathy Williams
Jim Wilson beat Bill Kane

2/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol
The Professional, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & The Assassins by DQ
Buddy Colt beat The Spoiler
Ray Gunkel beat Yasu Fuji
Fran Gravette beat Kathy Williams
Les Wolff beat Bill Kane

2/7/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Colt beat Ramon Torres
Assassin #2 beat Salvador Dominguez
El Mongol beat Assassin #1 by DQ

2/9/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Greg Peterson vs. Salvador Dominguez
Buddy Colt & Bill Kane vs. Les Wolff & Jim Wilson
Nick Bockwinkel vs. The Professional

2/10/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a match with DQ rule waived
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Jim Wilson beat Bill Kane
Duke Savage beat Salvador Dominguez

2/11/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol & Les Wolff beat The Assassins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Professional beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Salvador Dominguez beat Duke Savage

2/12/70 Dublin, GA
Paul DeMarco vs. El Mongol
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Buddy Colt & Bill Kane
Toni Rose vs. Vicki Williams

2/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & The Assassins(21:00) in a match with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
Nick Bockwinkel draw Joe Scarpa(45:00)
Les Wolff & El Mongol beat The Blue Demons(9:00)
Ray Gunkel beat Bill Kane(2:00)
Buddy Colt beat Cisco Grimaldo(2:00)

2/14/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bill Kane
Les Wolff beat Duke Savage
Assassin #2 beat Jim Wilson
Alberto Torres draw Buddy Colt

2/17/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins to win Southeastern Tag Title in a match with DQ rule waived
Paul DeMarco beat The Professional
Greg Peterson beat Duke Savage
Leon Ogle(sub for Robert Fuller) beat Jack Vansky

2/18/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky(21:00)

2/18/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Joe Scarpa & El Mongol
The Assassins vs. Les Wolff & Bob Armstrong in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Wilson vs. Duke Savage
Salvador Dominguez vs. Greg Peterson

2/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins by DQ
Nick Bockwinkel beat Wilbur Snyder(23:00)
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco(16:00)
Ray Gunkel beat Chati Yokouchi(5:00) by DQ
Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt(6:00) by DQ
Les Wolff draw Yasu Fuji(15:00)

2/21/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Armstrong
Les Wolff & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ

2/23/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Buddy Colt vs. El Mongol & The Professional
Plus 2 other matches

2/24/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Jim Wilson beat Alex Perez
Leon Ogle beat Jack Vansky

2/25/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt beat El Mongol(sub for The Professional) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel draw Alberto Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Torres beat Alex Perez
Oki Shikina beat Salvador Dominguez

2/25/70 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff & Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassins
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Greg Peterson & Jim Wilson
Plus 1 other match

2/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Bockwinkel
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Les Wolff vs. Oki Shikina
Alex Perez vs. Greg Peterson

2/28/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Colt beat Greg Peterson
Assassin #2 beat Yasu Fuji
El Mongol beat Alex Perez
Les Wolff draw Assassin #1
Note: It was announced that the NWA Georgia Title had been vacated due to injuries to The Professional, and that an ongoing tournament would begin on the March 6, 1970 Atlanta card

3/2/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Oki Shikina vs. Pedro Valdez
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Jim Wilson & Greg Peterson
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa

3/3/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Salvador Dominguez beat Pancho Rosario by DQ
Oki Shikina draw Pedro Valdez

3/4/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina
Pancho Rosario vs. Greg Peterson

3/4/70 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tag Tournament(1st to win 3 falls) including The Assassins, Albert Torres & Ramon Torres and Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Pedro Valdez vs. Alex Perez

3/5/70 Swainsboro, GA
Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco by DQ
Salvador Dominguez beat Pancho Rosario
Greg Peterson beat Oki Shikina

3/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Buddy Colt no contest with El Mongol
Alberto Torres beat Assassin #2
Paul DeMarco beat Pedro Valdez
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ramon Torres
Les Wolff beat Alex Perez
Greg Peterson & Jim Wilson vs. Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

3/7/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel to win NWA Georgia Television Title
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

3/9/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Chati Yokouchi vs. Les Wolff
Yasu Fuji vs. Alex Perez
Panama Franco & Lovely Louise vs. Marilyn Bender & Mary Lou Witt
Buddy Colt vs. El Mongol

3/10/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Mary Lou Witt & Marilyn Bender beat Panama Franco & Lovely Louise
Greg Peterson draw Alex Perez

3/11/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol beat Homer O’Dell
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Pedro Valdez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marilyn Bender & Mary Lou Witt beat Panama Franco & Lovely Louise

3/11/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa in a boxing match
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Alberto Torres
Assassin #1 vs. Ramon Torres
Assassin #2 vs. Les Wolff
Black Venus vs. Congo Cat
Alex Perez vs. Salvador Dominguez

3/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Georgia Title Tournament
Semifinals
Assassin #1 beat Alberto Torres
Joe Scarpa beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Finals
Assassin #1 beat Joe Scarpa via coin flip to win vacant NWA Georgia Title
Other matches
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol
Ray Gunkel beat Alex Perez
Black Venus vs. Congo Cat

3/14/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Les Wolff beat Yasu Fuji
Buddy Fuller beat Assassin #1 by yDQ
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina
Alex Perez beat Greg Peterson

3/16/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Alex Perez vs. Pancho Rosario
Yasu Fuji vs. Greg Paterson
Chati Yokouchi vs. Pedro Valdez
Congo Cat vs. Black Venus
The Assassins vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres

3/17/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’ Dell to win Macon Tag Title
Greg Peterson beat Alex Perez in a boxing match
Black Venus beat Congo Cat
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/18/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Joe Scarpa
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Tim Geohagen & Bob Armstrong
Black Venus vs. Congo Cat
Oki Shikina vs. Pancho Rosario

3/18/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marilyn Bender & Mary Lou Witt vs. Panama Franco & Lovely Louise
Buddy Colt vs. Les Wolff
Alex Perez vs. Pedro Valdez

3/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol to win NWA Georgia Television Title
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Bobbie Peterson(sub for Mary Lou Witt) & Marilyn Bender beat Panama Franco & Lovely Louise
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Greg Peterson & Pedro Valdez
Les Wolff beat Alex Perez

3/21/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Joe Scarpa beat Alex Perez
Alberto Torres beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

3/24/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Greg Peterson & Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/25/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match with The Professional as special referee
Jim Wilson & Les Wolff beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Rosario vs. Robert Fuller

3/25/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa in a boxing match with Fred Ward as special referee
Cousin Alfred vs. Oki Shikina
Greg Peterson vs. Pedro Valdez

3/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins in a match with The Professional as special referee
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Greg Peterson & Tim Geohagen
El Mongol vs. Yasu Fuji
Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez
Jim Wilson beat Pancho Rosario

3/28/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Les Wolff draw Buddy Colt
Alberto Torres beat Assassin #2 by DQ

3/30/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Buddy Colt, Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell vs. El Mongol, Bill Dromo & Leo Garibaldi
Plus 2 other matches

3/31/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Bill Dromo draw Karl Von Stroheim

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
4/1/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional beat Assassin #1 in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim
Assassin #2 beat El Mongol via pinfall
Robert Fuller beat Pedro Valdez

4/1/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa in a Texas death match
Bill Dromo vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Les Wolff & Jim Wilson vs. Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Oki Shikina

4/3/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins by DQ
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa by DQ
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & mystery partner Karl Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat Les Wolff
Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

4/4/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Assassin #1 beat Pedro Valdez
Assassin #2 beat Jim Wilson
The Professional beat El Medico by DQ

4/7/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa, Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim, Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Robert Fuller & Tim Geohagen
Oki Shikina beat Cousin Alfred

4/8/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional & El Mongol beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Medico draw Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Robert Fuller & Tim Geohagen

4/8/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco vs. Bill Dromo & Joe Scarpa in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Karl Von Stroheim & Buddy Colt
Jim Wilson vs. Oki Shikina
Professor Kimura vs. Pedro Valdez

4/10/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Nick Bockwinkel
The Professional, Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Medico & The Assassins
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco(13:00) by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Yasu Fuji(1:00)
Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi(1:00)
Professor Kimura beat Les Wolff(12:00)

4/11/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Les Wolff draw El Medico
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina
Assassin #2 beat Nick Bockwinkel to win NWA Georgia Television Title

4/13/60 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Oki Shikina vs. Jim Wilson
Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Paul DeMarco vs. Bill Dromo

4/14/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Professor Kimura
Oki Shikina draw Pedro Valdez

4/15/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional & El Mongol beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Challenger beat El Medico in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Jim Wilson & Pedro Valdez

4/15/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Toni Rose vs. Kathy O’Day
Les Wolff vs. Professor Kimura

4/17/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat Assassin #1 to win NWA Georgia Title
El Mongol & The Challenger beat El Medico & Assassin #2
Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Karl Von Stroheim beat Pedro Valdez
Les Wolff beat Oki Shikina

4/18/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura beat Joe Scarpa & Les Wolff
The Challenger beat El Medico
Paul DeMarco beat Jim Wilson

4/20/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Yasu Fuji vs. Pedro Valdez
Chati Yokouchi vs. Jim Wilson
Buddy Colt, Professor Kimura & Homer O’Dell vs. Alberto Torres, Ramon Torres & Bill Dromo

4/21/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Toni Rose beat Kathy Williams
Karl Von Stroheim beat Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong(sub for Tim Geohagen) beat Oki Shikina

4/22/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional, El Mongol & The Challenger beat The Assassins & El Medico in a 3 of 5 falls match
Toni Rose beat Kathy Williams
Assassin #1 draw The Professional
Karl Von Stroheim beat Oki Shikina

4/22/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson vs. Chati Yokouchi
Pedro Valdez vs. Yasu Fuji

4/23/70 Cochran, GA @ High School
Alberto Torres vs. Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Ramon Torres & Jim Wilson
Toni Rose vs. Vicki Williams

4/24/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
The Professional beat Nick Bockwinkel
El Mongol beat The Challenger
Buddy Colt beat Professor Kimura by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bob Armstrong draw Yasu Fuji
Chati Yokouchi beat Jim Wilson

4/25/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Medico
Alberto Torres beat Professor Kimura by DQ
The Challenger beat Oki Shikina

4/27/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Oki Shikina vs. Jim Wilson
Professor Kimura & Karl Von Stroheim vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo

4/28/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo
Joe Scarpa beat Professor Kimura
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Pedro Valdez draw El Medico

4/29/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Professional & The Challenger beat The Assassins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Valdez beat Oki Shikina

4/29/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa vs. Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls, scientific rules match
El Mongol vs. El Medico
Jim Wilson & Tim Geohagen vs. Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Bob Armstrong

5/1/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & The Professional beat The Assassins by DQ
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Karl Von Stroheim & Professor Kimura
Alberto Torres draw Rocket Monroe
Ramon Torres beat El Medico
The Challenger beat Bob Armstrong

5/2/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional & The Challenger beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jim Wilson
Assassin #2 beat El Medico

5/4/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Kathy O’Day & Rita Boucher vs. Donna Christianello & Bobbie Peterson
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Bill Dromo
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa
Plus 1 other match

5/5/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Homer O’Dell
Joe Scarpa beat Buddy Colt
The Professional & Jim Wilson beat Karl Von Stroheim & Professor Kimura
Donna Christianello & Bobbie Peterson beat Rita Boucher & Kathy O’Day
Oki Shikina draw Pedro Valdez

5/6/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional & The Challenger beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
El Mongol beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Donna Christianello beat Kathy O’Day
Assassin #2 beat Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong draw Yasu Fuji

5/6/70 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Professor Kimura & Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo & Joe Scarpa vs. Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Boucher vs. Bobbi Peterson
Chati Yokouchi vs. Pedro Valdez

5/8/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Nick Bockwinkel & The Professional in a Texas tornado match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco in an amateur rules match
Buddy Fuller beat El Medico
Derrell Cochran beat Jim Wilson
Karl Von Stroheim beat Tim Geohagen

5/9/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Assassin #2 beat Bill Dromo
Buddy Colt beat Pedro Valdez

5/11/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Yasu Fuji vs. Ramon Torres
The Professional & The Challenger vs. The Assassins
Oki Shikina vs. Pedro Valdez

5/12/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & The Professional beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
Professor Kimura beat Cousin Alfred
Chati Yokouchi draw Tim Geohagen

5/13/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Buddy Colt & Professor Kimura in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chati Yokouchi beat Pedro Valdez

5/13/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & The Professional
Joe Scarpa vs. Karl Von Stroheim
Yasu Fuji vs. Bob Armstrong
Oki Shikina vs. The Challenger

5/15/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Assassin #2
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco beat Joe Scarpa & The Professional by DQ
Assassin #1 draw The Challenger
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Ramon Torres beat George Harris
Bob Armstrong beat Bad Boy Hines

5/16/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Challenger beat George Harris
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim & Professor Kimura
Assassin #1 beat Bad Boy Hines

5/18/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Vansky vs. Pedro Valdez
George Harris vs. Chati Yokouchi
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Leo Garibaldi
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo

5/19/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa, Leon Ogle & The Professional beat Buddy Colt, Professor Kimura & Homer O’Dell
El Mongol beat Chati Yokouchi
Yasu Fuji beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong beat George Harris

5/20/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
1st Round
Joe Scarpa beat Nick Bockwinkel
The Challenger beat Buddy Colt
Bob Armstrong beat Professor Kimura
Karl Von Stroheim beat George Harris
Other matches
Pedro Valdez beat Oki Shikina

5/20/70 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Professional by DQ
Assassin #2 beat The Crusader
Bill Dromo beat George Harris

5/20/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & The Professional in a Texas death match
Bill Dromo vs. Bill Miller
Paul DeMarco vs. Ramon Torres
Chati Yokouchi vs. Alberto Torres
Yasu Fuji vs. Robert Fuller

5/22/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco(20:00)
Alberto Torres & Leo Garibaldi(sub for Ramon Torres) beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim by DQ
Bill Miller draw The Professional(20:00)
El Mongol vs. Professor Kimura
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen vs. Jack Vansky

5/23/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Note: Assassin #2 stripped of NWA Georgia Television Title when The Assassins are suspended
Bill Miller beat Pedro Valdez
Paul DeMarco & Nick Bockwinkel beat Alberto Torres & The Professional
Professor Kimura beat Jack Vansky

5/25/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Joe Scarpa & Ron Fuller
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Professor Kimura
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell vs. The Professional & Leo Garibaldi

5/26/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Professor Kimura beat Buddy Colt
The Professional & Leon Ogle beat Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
Bob Armstrong draw Chati Yokouchi
Alberto Torres beat Yasu Fuji
Pedro Valdez beat Dale Jones

5/27/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
Quarterfinals
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Paul DeMarco beat El Mongol by countout
The Challenger beat Professor Kimura(sub for Karl Von Stroheim)
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Miller by judges’ decision
Semifinals
Paul DeMarco beat The Professional by DQ
The Challenger draw Joe Scarpa(The Challenger declared winner by judges)
Finals
Paul DeMarco beat The Challenger to win tournament

5/27/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leon Ogle vs. George Harris
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Yasu Fuji vs. Pedro Valdez

5/29/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
The Professional beat Bill Miller in a no time limit match
Nick Bockwinkel no contest with Joe Scarpa in a match where NWA Georgia Television Title remained vacant
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell
Karl Von Stroheim beat Professor Kimura
Bob Armstrong & The Challenger beat Randy Tyler & Rip Tyler
Pedro Valdez beat Chati Yokouchi

5/30/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres beat George Harris
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco draw The Professional & The Challenger
Buddy Colt beat Dale Jones

6/1/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Spears vs. Pedro Valdez
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
El Lobo vs. The Challenger(Bobby Shane)
Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell vs. Professor Kimura & Alberto Torres

6/2/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco draw The Professional
Leon Ogle beat Homer O’Dell in a no time limit match
Karl Von Stroheim beat Professor Kimura
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Oki Shikina & Cisco Grimaldo

6/3/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Professional in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Mongol & Ron Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Robert Fuller beat Pedro Valdez

6/3/70 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco vs. Joe Scarpa
Cisco Grimaldo & The Challenger beat Oki Shikina & Professor Kimura
Alberto Torres beat Bill Kane(sub for Karl Von Stroheim)

6/4/70 Macon, GA @ WCWB Studios(TV)
Leon Ogle beat Oki Shikina
The Professional beat Karl Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/5/70 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tim Geohagen by DQ in a lights out match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa to win vacant NWA Georgia Television Title
Paul DeMarco beat The Challenger
El Mongol draw The Professional
Buddy Colt beat Professor Kimura
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji

6/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Challenger beat Paul DeMarco

6/8/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Professor Kimura vs. Vince Gironda
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Joe Scarpa & The Professional
Paul DeMarco vs. Bill Dromo

6/9/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Professional beat Paul DeMarco
Leon Ogle & El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
Darling Dagmar & Vicki Williams(sub for Vivian Vachon) beat Diamond Lil & Rita Boucher
Ron Fuller beat Oki Shikina

6/10/70 Cartersville, GA @ Football Stadium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul DeMarco(22:00)
Joe Scarpa beat Karl Von Stroheim
Kathy Williams(sub for Vivian Vachon) & Darling Dagmar beat Rita Boucher & Diamond Lil by DQ
Alberto Torres beat Professor Kimura
Ron Fuller beat Oki Shikina

6/10/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Buddy Colt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel vs. El Mongol
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. The Professional & The Challenger
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Robert Fuller

6/12/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim by DQ
The Professional beat The Gladiator
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Bob Armstrong draw Professor Kimura

6/13/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Challenger beat the Gladiator
Buddy Colt beat Professor Kimura
El Mongol & The Professional beat Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco

6/15/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
3-Team Round Robin Tournament including Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell, Alberto Torres & Bill Dromo and Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Plus other matches

6/16/70 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Joe Scarpa & El Mongol to win Macon Tag Title
Fabulous Moolah beat Sharon Joye
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller draw Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Plus 2 other matches

6/17/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Alberto Torres(sub for The Professional) beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller(sub for Alberto Torres) beat Professor Kimura & Yasu Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match
Robert Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/17/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion including Bill Dromo, El Mongol, Karl Von Stroheim, Chati Yokouchi, Buddy Colt, Joe Scarpa, The Challenger & Paul DeMarco
1st Round
Joe Scarpa beat ??
Semifinals
Joe Scarpa beat ??
Finals
Joe Scarpa beat ?? to earn shot at the NWA Title on June 24
7 matches in all

6/19/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt, Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
1st Round
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa
The Professional beat Alberto Torres by referee's decision
Bobby Shane beat Paul DeMarco by referee's decision
Note: Shane unmasked himself as The Challenger before the match with DeMarco
Missouri Mauler beat El Mongol by DQ
Semifinals
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Professional
Bobby Shane beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Finals
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bobby Shane to earn shot at the NWA Title on June 26

6/20/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres beat Cisco Grimaldo
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim by DQ
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ

6/22/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Professor Kimura vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Billy Spears
Chuck Riley vs. The Professional
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell vs. Alberto Torres & Bill Dromo

6/23/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Nick Bockwinkel beat Joe Scarpa
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
The Professional draw Karl Von Stroheim
Donna Christianello beat Paula Kaye
Leon Ogle beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/24/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol, Alberto Torres & Leo Garibaldi vs. Buddy Colt, Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim
Paula Kaye vs. Donna Christianello
Chuck Riley vs. Bobby Shane
Plus other matches

6/24/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco vs. Bill Dromo & The Professional
Rita Boucher vs. Kathy O’Day
Bob Armstrong vs. Professor Kimura
Robert Fuller vs. Yasu Fuji

6/26/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Nick Bockwinkel
Paul DeMarco vs. Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt, Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell
Joe Scarpa vs. Louie Tillet
Donna Christianello vs. Rita Boucher
Alberto Torres beat Chuck Riley

6/27/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt
Paul DeMarco beat Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco beat El Mongol by referee's decision

6/29/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Professor Kimura, Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Bill Dromo, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Alberto Torres
Plus 1 other match

6/30/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
The Professional, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi, Yasu Fuji & Professor Kimura
Rocket Monroe beat Billy Spears(5:00)
Yasu Fuji draw Ron Fuller

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
7/1/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Bobby Shane & Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt(sub for Homer O’Dell) & Karl Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Derrell Cochran beat Chati Yokouchi
Jim Byers beat Professor Kimura

7/1/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco vs. Bill Dromo & The Professional in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Billy Spears vs. Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler
Professor Kimura vs. Ron Fuller
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Robert Fuller

7/3/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Georgia Tag Title Tournament
1st Round
Bobby Shane & The Professional beat Nick Bockwinkel & Paul DeMarco by referee's decision
Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler beat Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres
Ray Gunkel & Robert Fuller beat the Invaders
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Sr. by DQ
Semifinals
Bobby Shane & The Professional beat Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler
Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Ray Gunkel & Robert Fuller
Finals
Bobby Shane & The Professional beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell to win vacant NWA Georgia Tag Title

7/4/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane draw Nick Bockwinkel
Paul DeMarco beat Karl Von Stroheim
Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler beat The Invaders

7/6/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Billy Spears
Homer O’Dell vs. Leo Garibaldi
Rip Tyler & Rocket Monroe vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo

7/7/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol
Bill Dromo & The Professional beat Yasu Fuji & Karl Von Stroheim
Bob Armstrong draw Rocket Monroe
Tim Geohagen beat Cisco Grimaldo

7/8/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim
Sabu Singh beat Cisco Grimaldo
Rip Tyler beat Jim Byers

7/8/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco vs. The Professional in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocket Monroe vs. Alberto Torres
Professor Kimura vs. Tim Geohagen
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller

7/10/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel no contest with Paul DeMarco
Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell in a handicap match
Bill Dromo & Alberto Torres beat Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler
Ray Gunkel beat Karl Von Stroheim
Cisco Grimaldo beat Billy Spears

7/11/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane & The Professional beat Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Spears
Karl Von Stroheim beat Sabu Singh

7/13/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Yasu Fuji vs. Cyclone Soto
Invader #1 vs. Ron Fuller
Buddy Colt, Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell vs. Bill Dromo & El Mongol in a handicap match

7/14/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Champions Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim no contest with Bill Dromo & El Mongol
Cyclone Soto beat Chati Yokouchi
Alberto Torres beat Professor Kimura
Bob Armstrong draw Sabu Singh

7/15/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ed Capral as special referee
The Professional beat Derrell Cochran(sub for Rocket Monroe) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cisco Grimaldo beat Cyclone Soto
Bob Armstrong beat Jim Byers

7/15/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Homer O’Dell
Bill Dromo vs. Buddy Colt
Paul DeMarco vs. Bobby Shane
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Sabu Singh
Professor Kimura, Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs. Alberto Torres, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller

7/17/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Nick Bockwinkel DQ to win NWA Georgia Title in a match with DQ rule waived
Buddy Colt beat Leo Garibaldi
Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim
Ray Gunkel beat El Lobo
Bobby Shane & The Professional beat Professor Kimura & Yasu Fuji
Derrell Cochran beat Sabu Singh

7/18/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Yasu Fuji
Bobby Shane draw Buddy Colt
Robert Fuller beat Sabu Singh

7/20/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Derrell Cochran vs. Billy Spears
Sabu Singh vs. Vince Gironda
Buddy Colt, Karl Von Stroheim & Homer O’Dell vs. Bill Dromo, El Mongol & Ron Fuller

7/21/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim by DQ
Sabu Singh, Cyclone Soto & Derrell Cochran beat Cisco Grimaldo, Billy Spears & Rocket Monroe
Derrell Cochran beat Billy Spears
Sabu Singh beat Cisco Grimaldo
Rocket Monroe draw Cyclone Soto

7/22/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol, The Professional & Bobby Shane beat Buddy Colt, Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cisco Grimaldo beat Vince Gironda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong beat El Toro(sub for Rip Tyler)
Karl Von Stroheim draw El Mongol

7/22/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Assassin #1 vs. Bill Dromo
Alberto Torres vs. Assassin #2
Rocket Monroe vs. Cyclone Soto
Rita Boucher vs. Barbara Owens
Derrell Cochran vs. Sabu Singh

7/24/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane & The Professional no contest with The Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat Paul DeMarco(33:00) to win NWA Georgia Title
Homer O’Dell beat Leo Garibaldi
Buddy Colt beat Tim Geohagen(12:00)
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol beat Cisco Grimaldo & Karl Von Stroheim
Derrell Cochran beat Cyclone Soto

7/25/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim
Robert Fuller draw Paul DeMarco
The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & El Mongol

7/27/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Rita Boucher vs. Sharon Joye
Sabu Singh vs. Cisco Grimaldo
El Mongol vs. Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell in a handicap match

7/28/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt
Nick Bockwinkel draw The Professional
Bob Armstrong draw Derrell Cochran
Sabu Singh beat Rocket Monroe
Sharon Joye beat Rita Boucher

7/29/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol & Bobby Shane beat The Assassins
Karl Von Stroheim beat Alberto Torres(sub for Bob Armstrong)
Sharon Joye beat Rita Boucher

7/29/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Nick Bockwinkel in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Rocket Monroe
Buddy Colt vs. The Professional
Tim Tyler vs. Sabu Singh
Robert Fuller vs. Cisco Grimaldo

7/31/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Professional
Ray Gunkel & El Mongol vs. The Assassins
NWA World Junior Champion Danny Hodge beat Bobby Shane
Buddy Colt vs. Buddy Fuller
Paul DeMarco vs. Bill Dromo
Robert Fuller vs. Karl Von Stroheim

8/1/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Colt beat Robert Fuller by DQ
Assassin #1 draw The Professional
Assassin #2 beat Sabu Singh

8/3/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Tim Tyler vs. Corsica Jean
Pepe Gomez vs. Sabu Singh
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Bill Dromo
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Alberto Torres in a match with Ed Capral as special referee

8/4/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tournament to determine contender for NWA World Title Match
Buddy Colt beat The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Nick Bockwinkel
Buddy Colt beat Bill Dromo to earn title shot on August 11
Robert Fuller & Tim Geohagen beat Cisco Grimaldo & Rocket Monroe

8/5/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobby Shane & The Professional vs. Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Pepe Gomez
Robert Fuller vs. Tim Tyler

8/5/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel vs. El Mongol in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Alberto Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Daddy Miavia vs. Bearcat Brown
James Jones vs. Black Marvel
Sabu Singh vs. Rocket Monroe

8/7/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel, El Mongol & The Professional beat Buddy Colt & The Assassins
Bobby Shane beat Rocket Monroe
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim
Alberto Torres beat Cisco Grimaldo
Derrell Cochran vs. Tim Geohagen

8/8/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Robert Fuller beat Rocket Monroe
Assassin #2 beat Bobby Shane
Buddy Colt beat Pepe Gomez

8/10/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Sabu Singh vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Crusher
Rocket Monroe vs. Bill Dromo
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Alberto Torres in a no DQ match

8/11/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buddy Colt
Terry Funk vs. Karl Von Stroheim
Bill Dromo vs. Black Gordman
Alberto Torres vs. Rocket Monroe
Robert Fuller vs. Tim Tyler

8/12/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Professional in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo & El Mongol vs. Rocket Monroe & Karl Von Stroheim
Bobby Shane vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Tim Tyler vs. Alberto Torres

8/12/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt vs. Bob Armstrong
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Crusher
Sabu Singh vs. Pepe Gomez

8/14/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Nick Bockwinkel(60:00)
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Alberto Torres
Bobby Shane double countout with Buddy Colt
Buddy Fuller beat Hoss Strickland
Ray Gunkel beat Bob Kaiser
Robert Fuller beat Homer O’Dell
Ron Fuller beat Tim Tyler

8/15/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Ron Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo
Bobby Shane beat Nick Bockwinkel to win NWA Georgia Television Title
Assassin #1 beat Sabu Singh

8/17/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Sabu Singh vs. Pepe Gomez
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Ron Fuller
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Don Curtis
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jack Brisco

8/18/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Alberto Torres & Bill Dromo beat Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim to win Macon Tag Title
Skandor Akbar beat Sabu Singh
Leon Ogle(sub for Bob Armstrong) beat Hoss Strickland
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher

8/19/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobby Shane beat Assassin #1 in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Crusher & Vivian Vachon beat Lord Littlebrook & Toni Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match
Robert Fuller draw Cisco Grimaldo
Ron Fuller draw Pepe Gomez

8/19/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Bill Dromo
The Professional vs. Assassin #2
Skandor Akbar vs. Sabu Singh
Tim Tyler vs. Tim Geohagen
Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim vs. Alberto Torres & Bob Armstrong

8/21/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane & The Professional no contest The Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Mongol by DQ
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Buddy Colt, Homer O’Dell & Karl Von Stroheim
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Crusher

8/22/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Professional beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Colt beat Alberto Torres

8/22/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Alberto Torres
El Mongol & The Professional vs. The Assassins
Robert Fuller vs. Tim Tyler
Ron Fuller vs. Cisco Grimaldo

8/24/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Tim Tyler vs. Pepe Gomez
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Roy Lee Welch
Karl Von Stroheim vs. The Professional
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Alberto Torres in a no DQ, no countout match

8/25/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Skandor Akbar & Buddy Colt beat Alberto Torres & Bill Dromo to win Macon Tag Title
Fabulous Moolah beat Vivian Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Cisco Grimaldo
El Mongol beat Tim Tyler

8/26/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Assassin #1 vs. Alberto Torres
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Karl Von Stroheim & Tim Tyler
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Roy Lee Welch
Hoss Strickland vs. Pepe Gomez

8/26/70 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
Columbus Title tournament
Quarterfinals
Nick Bockwinkel vs. The Professional
El Mongol vs. Skandor Akbar
Buddy Colt vs. Timmy Geohagen
Bill Dromo vs. Assassin #2
Semi Finals
Nick Bockwinkel beat ??
Bill Dromo beat ??
Other matches
Oki Shikina vs. Sabu Singh

8/27/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
Bill Dromo beat Nick Bockwinkel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skandor Akbar beat Roy Lee Welch
Leon Ogle beat Karl Von Stroheim

8/28/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat Buddy Colt
The Assassins beat Bobby Shane & The Professional to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Bill Dromo beat Alberto Torres
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tim Tyler & Skandor Akbar
Robert Fuller vs. Sabu Singh
Tim Geohagen vs. Pepe Gomez

8/29/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Buddy Colt beat Roy Lee Welch
Nick Bockwinkel draw El Mongol
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Hoss Strickland & Oki Shikina

8/31/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Hoss Strickland vs. Kevin Sullivan
Oki Shikina vs. Sabu Singh
Assassin #1 & Karl Von Stroheim vs. The Professional & El Mongol
Plus 1 other match

9/1/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo draw Nick Bockwinkel
The Professional beat Buddy Colt
Robert Fuller beat Roy Lee Welch
Karl Von Stroheim beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong won an 11-man battle royal that also included Skandor Akbar, Nick Bockwinkel, Buddy Colt, Bill Dromo, Robert Fuller, Homer O’Dell, The Professional, Oki Shikina, Karl Von Stroheim & Roy Lee Welch

9/2/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Bobby Shane beat Assassin #1 & Tim Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skandor Akbar beat Kevin Sullivan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oki Shikina draw Pepe Gomez
Sabu Singh beat Roy Lee Welch

9/2/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Title tournament
Finals
Bill Dromo beat Nick Bockwinkel in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match to win Columbus Title
Other matches
Buddy Colt vs. The Professional
Assassin #2 vs. El Mongol
Karl Von Stroheim & Cisco Grimaldo vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller

9/3/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
Buddy Colt vs. The Professional in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo & Leon Ogle vs. Skandor Akbar & Karl Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sabu Singh vs. Pepe Gomez

9/4/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Nick Bockwinkel to win NWA Georgia Title
Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & El Mongol beat Skandor Akbar & The Assassins
Bobby Shane beat Red Demon
Bill Dromo vs. The Professional
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Oki Shikina & Cisco Grimaldo

9/5/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
The Assassins beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Tim Tyler
Bobby Shane no contest with Buddy Colt

9/7/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium – Waycross, GA
Vic Rossettini vs. Hoss Strickland
Kevin Sullivan vs. Tim Tyler
Vivian Vachon vs. Kathy Williams
Sabu Singh vs. Cisco Grimaldo
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & The Professional

9/8/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo, Bad Boy Hines(sub for Bob Armstrong) & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt, Skandor Akbar & Karl Von Stroheim by DQ
Tim Geohagen draw Cisco Grimaldo
Leon Ogle beat Oki Shikina
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Colt beat Bad Boy Hines

9/9/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt vs. The Professional
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Skandor Akbar & Cisco Grimaldo
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Vic Rossettini vs. Oki Shikina

9/9/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Bobby Shane
Vivian Vachon vs. Vicki Williams
Tim Tyler vs. Bob Armstrong
Pepe Gomez vs. Sabu Singh

9/10/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
Bill Dromo & The Professional vs. Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar
Vivian Vachon vs. Kathy Williams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oki Shikina vs. Sabu Singh

9/11/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Bobby Shane
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller by DQ
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Professional beat Skandor Akbar
Sabu Singh beat Bob Brunelle
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina

9/12/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Red Demon
The Professional beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Skandor Akbar beat Kevin Sullivan

9/14/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Kevin Sullivan vs. Red Demon
The Assassins & Tim Tyler vs. The Professional, El Mongol & Sabu Singh
Plus 1 other match

9/15/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar by DQ
Tim Geohagen & Robert Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Karl Von Stroheim by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Robert Fuller beat Karl Von Stroheim by DQ
Tim Geohagen beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/16/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Colt, Skandor Akbar & Red Demon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina(sub for Tim Tyler) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean beat Hoss Strickland
Robert Fuller beat Red Demon by DQ

9/16/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a match with 2 referees
Bobby Shane vs. Karl Von Stroheim
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Eddie Sullivan
Tim Tyler vs. Sabu Singh

9/17/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
Bill Dromo, Leon Ogle & The Professional vs. Buddy Colt, Homer O’Dell & Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo vs. Buddy Colt
Pepe Gomez vs. Tim Tyler

9/18/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt by DQ
The Assassins beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Sr.
Ray Gunkel beat The Cougar
Bobby Shane beat Oki Shikina
The Professional beat Karl Von Stroheim
Sabu Singh vs. Skandor Akbar
Tim Geohagen vs. Cisco Grimaldo

9/19/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Assassin #2 beat Bobby Shane
Buddy Colt beat Pepe Gomez
Ron Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/19/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo, El Mongol & The Professional The Professional vs. Buddy Colt & The Assassins
Tim Geohagen vs. Skandor Akbar
Kevin Sullivan vs. Cisco Grimaldo

9/21/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Corsica Jean vs. Cisco Grimaldo
Pepe Gomez vs. Karl Von Stroheim
Bill Dromo vs. Tim Tyler
The Professional vs. Red Demon

9/22/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo, Choo Choo Lynn & El Mongol beat Homer O’Dell, Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar
Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim
Sharon Joye beat Fran Gravette
Sabu Singh draw Tim Tyler(15:00)

9/23/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional beat Red Demon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Pepe Gomez & Kevin Sullivan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Stroheim draw Corsica Jean
Eduardo DeLynch beat Cisco Grimaldo

9/23/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. El Mongol & Bill Dromo in a no time limit, Texas tornado match
Buddy Colt vs. Bobby Shane
Skandor Akbar vs. Tim Geohagen
Fran Gravette vs. Sharon Joye
Sabu Singh vs. Tim Tyler

9/24/70 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds Building
El Mongol & Bill Dromo vs. Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar
Homer O’Dell vs. Leon Ogle in a no time limit match
Sharon Joye vs. Frank Gravette
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Pepe Gomez

9/25/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane & The Professional beat The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title. The Titles were later declared vacant.
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt by DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Skandor Akbar
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat El Mongol & Sabu Singh
Kevin Sullivan vs. Pepe Gomez
Tim Geohagen vs. The Cougar

9/26/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bill Dromo & Pepe Gomez
Buddy Colt beat Sabu Singh
Paul DeMarco beat Tim Tyler

9/26/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco
Buddy Colt draw The Professional
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Tim Geohagen & Kevin Sullivan
Sharon Joye beat Fran Gravette
Eduardo DeLynch beat Tim Tyler

9/28/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Karl Von Stroheim beat Sabu Singh
Eduardo DeLynch beat Tim Tyler
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Kevin Sullivan & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/29/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt & El Mongol co-won a 12-man battle royal that also included Skandor Akbar, Bob Armstrong, Paul DeMarco, Pepe Gomez, Cisco Grimaldo, Choo Choo Lynn, Homer O’Dell, Bobby Shane, Kevin Sullivan & Tim Tyler
Bobby Shane draw Paul DeMarco(20:00)
Homer O’Dell beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar(11:17) by DQ
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tim Tyler(5:41)
Kevin Sullivan beat Cisco Grimaldo(8:54)

9/30/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Assassin #1 & Red Demon vs. El Mongol & The Professional
Bob Armstrong vs. Skandor Akbar
Mr. Ito & Great Ota vs. Sabu Singh & Pepe Gomez

9/30/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Assassin #2 in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Colt & Paul DeMarco vs. Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane
Tim Tyler vs. El Medico
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Kevin Sullivan
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Eduardo DeLynch

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1420
Status: 
Offline
10/2/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Freddie Blassie(18:00)
Ray Gunkel, Bobby Shane & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & The Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bob Armstrong & Tim Geohagen
Robert Fuller(sub for El Medico) beat Cisco Grimaldo

10/3/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane beat Cisco Grimaldo
The Assassins beat Eduardo DeLynch & El Mongol
Paul DeMarco beat Karl Von Stroheim

10/5/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Cisco Grimaldo beat Kevin Sullivan
Eduardo DeLynch draw Pepe Gomez(20:00)
Ali Baba beat Sabu Singh by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane, Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Red Demon, Mr. Ito & Great Ota by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/6/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
El Mongol beat Buddy Colt in a no time limit match
Bobby Shane & Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar by DQ
Tim Tyler draw Pepe Gomez

10/7/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional & El Mongol beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sabu Singh beat Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kathy Williams beat Toni Rose
Pepe Gomez beat Karl Von Stroheim
Great Ota draw Tim Geohagen

10/7/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Bill Dromo to win Columbus Title
Buddy Colt vs. Bobby Shane
Skandor Akbar & Kubla Kahn vs. Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Eduardo DeLynch
Mr. Ito vs. Robert Fuller

10/8/70 Lumpkin, GA
Bobby Shane vs. Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo vs. Karl Von Stroheim
Assassin #2 vs. El Mongol

10/9/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Wilbur Snyder no contest with The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Butcher Vachon
Bobo Brazil & El Mongol beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Bobby Shane beat El Lobo
Bill Dromo draw Skandor Akbar

10/10/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Kubla Khan beat Pepe Gomez
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins dq
Paul DeMarco beat Red Demon

10/10/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Assassins vs. The Professional & Bobby Shane
Red Demon vs. Eduardo DeLynch
Scandor Akbar vs. Robert Fuller
Kubla Khan vs. Darrell Cochran

10/12/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Ota & Mr. Ito Double DQ The Professional & Bobby Shane
Skandor Akbar draw Peppy Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kevin Sullivan beat Tim Tyler(15:00) by DQ 
Karl Von Stroheim beat Vince Gironda(10:00)

10/13/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Choo Choo Lynn beat Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
Bob Armstrong no contest with Paul DeMarco
Mr. Ito beat Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller draw Great Ota(17:00)
Bobby Shane beat Skandor Akbar by DQ

10/14/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Pepe Gomez beat Kubla Kahn by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Red Demon & Cisco Grimaldo

10/14/70 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Paul DeMarco vs. Bill Dromo
Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar vs. Bob Armstrong & Bobby Shane
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Sabu Singh
Tim Tyler vs. Eduardo DeLynch

10/16/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt draw Paul DeMarco
NWA Georgia Tag Title Tournament
The Assassins beat Bobby Shane & The Professional
The Assassins beat Mr. Ito & the Great Ota to win vacant NWA Georgia Tag Title
Other matches
El Mongol beat Red Demon
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Eduardo DeLynch vs. Kubla Khan
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Sabu Singh

10/17/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Kubla Khan beat Pepe Gomez
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins by DQ
Paul DeMarco beat Red Demon

10/17/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Assassins vs. The Professional & Bobby Shane in a Texas tornado match
Red Demon vs. Robert Fuller
Kubla Khan vs. Sabu Singh

10/17/70 Dawsonville, GA @ Sardis School
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Ito in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Ota vs. Tim Geohagen
Kevin Sullivan vs. Tim Tyler
Derrell Cochran vs. Vince Gironda

10/19/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Sabu Singh vs. Eduardo DeLynch
Tim Tyler vs. Pepe Gomez
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Bill Dromo
The Professional & Bobby Shane vs. Mr. Ito & Great Ota in a Texas tornado match

10/20/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Choo Choo Lynn beat Karl Von Stroheim
Eduardo DeLynch beat Cisco Grimaldo
Skandor Akbar beat Tim Geohagen

10/21/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional, El Mongol & Sabu Singh beat Red Demon & The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kubla Kahn vs. Pepe Gomez
Mr. Ito vs. Kevin Sullivan
Plus 1 other match

10/21/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs. Bill Dromo
Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar vs. Bob Armstrong & Bobby Shane
Great Ota vs. Eduardo DeLynch
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Leon Ogle
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Jesse James

10/23/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & El Mongol beat The Assassins by DQ
Buddy Colt beat Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel & The Professional beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Kubla Khan beat Sabu Singh
Bill Dromo beat Karl Von Stroheim
Robert Fuller draw Skandor Akbar

10/24/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
El Mongol beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Assassins beat Bobby Shane & Sabu Singh
Kubla Khan beat Vince Gironda

10/24/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Sabu Singh
Mr. Ito & Great Ota vs. Bob Armstrong & Eduardo DeLynch
Karl Von Stroheim vs. Robert Fuller
Skandor Akbar & Buddy Colt vs. Paul DeMarco & El Mongol

10/26/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Great Ota vs. Eduardo DeLynch
Pepe Gomez vs. Kevin Sullivan
Bill Dromo vs. Mr. Ito
Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar vs. The Professional & Bobby Shane

10/27/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul DeMarco beat Assassin #2
Bill Dromo beat Assassin #1
Bob Armstrong & Eduardo DeLynch beat Skandor Akbar & Kubla Kahn by DQ
Bobby Shane beat John Furr

10/28/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional beat Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Tyler vs. El Mongol
Mr. Ito vs. Sabu Singh
Bobby Shane vs. Kubla Kahn
Jim Grabmire vs. Jesse James

10/28/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar vs. Paul DeMarco & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong vs. Assassin #2
Robert Fuller vs. Assassin #1
Great Ota vs. John Furr

10/30/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Sr. beat The Assassins in a no DQ, Texas tornado match
Buddy Colt beat Argentina Apollo
Paul DeMarco beat Skandor Akbar
El Mongol beat Great Ota
The Professional beat Mr. Ito
Bobby Shane beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jim Grabmire draw Jesse James

10/31/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Kubla Khan beat Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Ito & Great Ota draw El Mongol & The Professional
Jesse James beat Tim Tyler by DQ

10/31/70 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Cisco Grimaldo vs. Jesse James
Mr. Ito & Great Ota vs. Robert Fuller & The Professional
Kubla Khan vs. Bobby Shane
The Assassins vs. Paul DeMarco & El Mongol

11/2/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium A
Pepe Gomez draw Tim Tyler(sub for John Furr)
Kevin Sullivan beat Tim Tyler
Mr. Ito & Great Ota double DQ The Professional & Bill Dromo
Bobby Shane beat Buddy Colt

11/3/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Colt
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Ito & Great Ota
Skandor Akbar beat Eduardo DeLynch
Jim Grabmire vs. John Furr
Tim Geohagen beat Kevin Sullivan

11/4/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobby Shane beat Kubla Kahn in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Mongol beat Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo DeLynch beat Great Ota
Sabu Singh draw Derrell Cochran(sub for John Furr)

11/4/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar vs. Paul DeMarco & Bill Dromo
Mr. Ito vs. Bob Armstrong
The Professional vs. Jim Grabmire
Tim Tyler vs. Jessie James
Kevin Sullivan vs. Pepe Gomez

11/6/70 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco, Bobo Brazil & El Mongol beat Skandor Akbar & The Assassins
Buddy Colt draw The Professional
Ray Gunkel vs. Jim Grabmire
Bobby Shane draw Jesse James
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bill Dromo & Sabu Singh

11/7/70 Atlanta, GA @ WQXI Studios(TV)
Kubla Khan beat Sabu Singh
Bobby Shane & The Professional draw The Assassins
Jesse James beat Red Demon

11/9/70 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Corsica Jean vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Ito, Great Ota & Skandor Akbar vs. The Professional, Bill Dromo & Sabu Singh
Buddy Colt vs. Bobby Shane

11/10/70 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt draw Paul DeMarco
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar by DQ
Mr. Ito & Great Ota beat Bob Armstrong & Eduardo DeLynch
Pepe Gomez beat Sabu Singh(15:00)

11/11/70 Cartersville, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobby Shane beat Kubla Kahn by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sabu Singh beat Red Demon
Tippi Wells beat Donna Christianello
Pepe Gomez draw Eduardo DeLynch

11/11/70 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt, Homer O’Dell & Skandor Akbar vs. Paul DeMarco, Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Mongol & J