WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
106th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
4/1/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater beat Bob Roop by DQ
Harley Race beat Haystacks Calhoun
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Johnny Weaver & Bob Armstrong beat Jeff Portz & Super Gladiator
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Backlund
Pat Barrett beat Larry Sharpe

4/1/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Griffin in a lights out, Texas death match
Great Malenko & Frank Hester vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Ricky Fields vs. Doug Somers
Harry Smith vs. Mitsu Yoshida
 
4/2/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Eddie Graham beat Mongolian Stomper in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop by DQ
Harley Race, Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Dick Slater, Johnny Weaver & Mike Graham
Bob Backlund & Greg Peterson beat George McCreary & Bob Griffin
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Dalton
Doug Somers beat Frank Hester
Pat Barrett beat Jim Dalton

4/3/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/3/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper
Johnny Weaver & Dick Slater vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby in a Texas death match
Harley Race vs. Haystacks Calhoun
John Foley vs. Bob Armstrong
Doug Somers & Dutch Mantel vs. Pat Barrett & Greg Peterson
Bob Backlund vs. The Patriot
Larry Sharpe vs. George McCreary
 
4/4/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Dick Slater in a lumberjack match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Roger Kirby vs. Bob Armstrong
Hiro Matsuda vs. Red Shadow
Pat Barrett & Ricky Fields vs. Bob Griffin & Beauregard
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Skull Von Stroheim
 
4/4/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Weaver vs. Jim Dillon in a Texas death match
Great Malenko vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Russian chain match
Bob Backlund & Frank Hester vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Larry Sharpe vs. Greg Peterson
Doug Somers vs. Johnny Wayne
 
4/5/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dillon by DQ
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater
Haystacks Calhoun beat Doug Somers & George McCreary in a handicap match
Roger Kirby beat Pat Barrett
Bob Backlund & Ricky Fields beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton(subs for Dutch Mantel & John Foley)

4/6/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Roop, Jim Dillon & Mystery Man vs. Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Haystacks Calhoun
Plus other matches

4/7/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
20-man battle royal
Eddie Graham vs. Jim Dillon in a lights out match
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham
Harley Race vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Johnny Weaver vs. Roger Kirby
Plus 2 other matches
 
4/8/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Harley Race beat Haystacks Calhoun by countout in a lights out match
Eddie Graham beat Jim Dillon
Terry Funk & Dick Slater beat Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Danny Hodge draw Hiro Matsuda
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Roger Kirby & Super Gladiator
Bob Backlund beat Bob Griffin
Chris Markoff beat Pat Barrett
 
4/8/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dutch Mantel & John Foley double DQ Greg Peterson(sub for Great Malenko) & Frank Hester
Susan Green vs. Paula Kaye
Greg Peterson vs. Joe Soto
Ricky Fields vs. Larry Sharpe
Rick Martel vs. Doug Somers
 
4/9/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper beat Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun
Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver no contest with Harley Race & Roger Kirby
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Backlund
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon by DQ
Rick Martel beat Joe Soto
Danny Hodge draw Chris Markoff
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Doug Somers
Sue Green beat Paula Kaye

4/10/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/11/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper
Harley Race vs. Dick Slater
Danny Hodge vs. Bob Griffin
Pat Barrett vs. Chris Markoff
Ricky Fields vs. Mike Snyder
Mitsu Yoshida vs. George McCreary
 
4/11/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
11-man battle royal featuring Haystacks Calhoun
Bob Backlund & Great Malenko vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Doug Somers
Greg Peterson vs. Roger Kirby
Paula Kaye vs. Susan Green
Rick Martel vs. Joe Soto
 
4/12/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
17-man battle royal
Eddie Graham vs. Jim Dillon
Dick Slater vs. Bob Roop
Johnny Weaver, Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Armstrong vs. Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Mongolian Stomper
Mike Graham vs. John Foley
Paula Kaye vs. Susan Green
Bob Backlund vs. Dutch Mantel
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Doug Somers
Plus other matches including George McCreary, Danny Hodge, Rick Martel and others

4/13/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop vs. Eddie Graham & Dick Slater
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Harley Race
Roger Kirby vs. Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jim Dillon & Joe Soto
Danny Hodge vs. Chris Markoff
Rick Martel vs. Doug Somers
Bob Backlund & Pat Barrett vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
 
4/14/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper & Jim Dillon beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Johnny Weaver-Dick Slater beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby by DQ
Harley Race beat Pat Barrett
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Joe Soto
Bob Backlund draw Chris Markoff
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Danny Hodge & Frank Hester
Doug Somers beat Rick Martel
 
4/15/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Terry Funk beat Bob Roop in a lights out match
Mongolian Stomper beat Dick Slater
Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. by DQ
Danny Hodge beat Hiro Matsuda
Rick Martel beat Bob Griffin
Bob Backlund & Pat Barrett beat Joe Soto & Doug Somers
 
4/15/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Greg Peterson & Frank Hester
Great Malenko beat Chris Markoff
Ricky Fields beat Larry Sharpe
Mike Snyder beat Wolfman Smith
 
4/16/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Terry Funk
Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Johnny Weaver & Dick Slater
Eddie Graham beat Jim Dillon in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Danny Little Bear beat Doug Somers
Dutch Mantel & John Foley beat Danny Hodge & Frank Hester
Greg Peterson beat Ricky Fields
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bob Griffin

4/17/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/18/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs. Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater vs. Harley Race in a Texas death match
Rick Martel & Mike Graham vs. Joe Soto & Chris Markoff
Greg Peterson vs. Mike Snyder
Pat Barrett vs. Larry Sharpe
 
4/18/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Weaver vs. Jim Dillon in a taped fist match
John Foley & Dutch Mantel vs. Frank Hester & Bob Backlund
Bob Armstrong vs. Roger Kirby
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Bob Griffin
Danny Little Bear vs. Doug Somers
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Ricky Fields
 
4/19/75 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
Eddie Graham beat Mongolian Stomper & Bearcat Wright in a handicap match
Jim Dillon beat Johnny Weaver
Dick Slater beat Chris Markoff
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Doug Somers & Joe Soto
Bob Armstrong beat Roger Kirby
Danny Little Bear beat Dutch Mantel
Bob Backlund beat Pat Barrett
Danny Hodge draw John Foley

4/20/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
 
4/21/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Chris Markoff beat Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater beat Doug Somers
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Rick Martel & Pat Barrett
Danny Little Bear beat Mr. Hayashi
Danny Hodge beat Mitsu Yoshida
Mike Snyder beat Ricky Fields
 
4/22/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat Barrett & Danny Little Bear beat Dutch Mantel & John Foley by DQ
Great Malenko beat Bob Griffin
Frank Hester beat Joe Soto
Mike Snyder beat Ricky Fields
 
4/22/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper beat Jack Brisco & Dick Slater
Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
Terry Funk beat Jim Dillon by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Bob Armstrong
Danny Little Bear beat Doug Somers
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat El Gaucho & Mr. Hayashi
Rick Martel beat Greg Peterson
Bob Backlund draw Chris Markoff
 
4/23/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch
Terry Funk beat Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Dick Slater beat Jim Dillon
Roger Kirby beat Bob Armstrong
Rick Martel beat Mr. Hayashi
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Joe Soto & Doug Somers
Pat Barrett beat El Gaucho
Dutch Mantel & John Foley beat Danny Hodge & Bob Backlund

4/24/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/24/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bob Roop
Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham
Jim Dillon vs. Eddie Graham
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Backlund
Dutch Mantel & John Foley vs. Danny Little Bear & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Rick Martel vs. El Gaucho
Pat Barrett vs. Joe Soto
Greg Peterson vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
4/25/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Bob Roop & Chris Markoff vs. Hiro Matsuda & Mike Graham
Great Malenko vs. Doug Somers
Pat Barrett vs. El Gaucho
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Mike Snyder
 
4/25/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Eddie Graham
Danny Little Bear & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Bob Griffin vs. Rick Martel
Danny Hodge vs. Greg Peterson
Ricky Fields vs. Joe Soto
Frank Hester vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
4/28/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Harley Race & Jim Dillon beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Roger Kirby in a Texas death match
Tony Charles beat Mr. Hayashi
Frank Hester & Bob Backlund beat Doug Somers & Bob Griffin
Mike Snyder beat Mitsu Yoshida
Hiro Matsuda beat Red Shadow
 
4/28/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Terry Funk & Dick Slater beat Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Chris Markoff beat Great Malenko(Malenko no showed)
Dutch Mantel & John Foley beat Danny Hodge & Danny Little Bear
Pat Barrett beat El Gaucho
Rick Martel beat Greg Peterson
Joe Soto beat Ricky Fields
 
4/29/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop beat NWA World Champion Jack Brisco by DQ
Terry Funk & Mike Graham(sub for Dick Slater) beat Harley Race & Mongolian Stomper
Jim Dillon beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Roger Kirby & Chris Markoff vs. Bob Backlund & Bob Ellis
Danny Little Bear beat Joe Soto
Pepper Gomez beat Doug Somers
Rick Martel beat El Gaucho
 
4/29/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Danny Hodge & Pat Barrett
Bob Griffin beat Ricky Fields(sub for Great Malenko)
Frank Hester beat Mr. Hayashi
Mike Snyder beat Greg Peterson
 
4/30/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race in a Texas death match
Dick Slater & Eddie Graham vs. Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Joe Soto vs. Danny Little Bear
Bob Ellis & Pepper Gomez vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Chris Markoff vs. Bob Backlund
Danny Hodge vs. Doug Somers

5/1/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/1/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Mongolian Stomper
Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Dick Slater
Jim Dillon vs. Mike Graham
Bob Roop vs. Eddie Graham
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Dutch Mantel
Bob Backlund vs. John Foley
Joe Soto vs. Pepper Gomez
El Gaucho & Mr. Hayashi vs. Pat Barrett & Rick Martel
 
5/2/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater vs. Mongolian Stomper in a lights out, taped fist match
Bob Roop vs. Hiro Matsuda
Pepper Gomez vs. Mr. Hayashi
Joe Soto vs. Pat Barrett
Frank Hester vs. Bob Griffin
 
5/2/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Jim Dillon
Tiger Conway, Jr.-Danny Little Bear beat Dutch Mantel & John Foley in a no DQ match
Danny Hodge beat Chris Markoff
Roger Kirby beat Rick Martel(sub for Bob Ellis)
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Ricky Fields draw Doug Somers

5/3/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Bob Roop vs. Dick Slater in a lights out match
Eddie Graham vs. Mongolian Stomper
Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Danny Hodge & Bob Backlund vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Danny Little Bear & Rick Martel vs. Mr. Hayashi & El Gaucho
Plus 2 other matches
 
5/5/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mongolian Stomper in a loser leaves town match
Terry Funk beat Bob Roop by DQ
Pepper Gomez & Danny Little Bear beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel by DQ
Mitsu Yoshida beat Mike Snyder
Frank Hester beat Bob Griffin
Rick Martel & Pat Barrett beat Greg Peterson & Joe Soto
 
5/5/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
Tony Charles beat Roger Kirby by DQ
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mark Starr & Ronnie Paul
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Hodge
Doug Somers beat Ricky Fields
Bob Backlund beat Chris Markoff
 
5/6/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Terry Funk double DQ Harley Race
Dick Slater beat Toru Tanaka
Danny Little Bear beat Roger Kirby
Bob Backlund & Rick Martel beat Doug Somers & Joe Soto
Pat Barrett beat Skull Von Stroheim
John Foley draw Ronnie Paul
Frank Hester & Mike Snyder beat Mitsu Yoshida & Greg Peterson
 
5/6/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South(Special Tuesday Card)
Dory Funk, Jr. beat NWA World Champion Jack Brisco by DQ
Eddie Graham, Rocky Johnson & Dusty Rhodes beat Bearcat Wright, Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mark Starr & Bob Griffin
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Hodge
Pepper Gomez beat Wolfman Smith
Victor Rivera beat Dutch Mantel
Chris Markoff beat Ricky Fields

5/8/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/8/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Roop vs. Eddie Graham in a lights out, cage match with Chris Taylor as special referee
Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Terry Funk
Bob Backlund vs. Danny Hodge in a match with Chris Taylor as special referee
Greg Peterson vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Chris Markoff vs. Tony Charles
Pepper Gomez & Rick Martel vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
 
5/9/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater vs. Bob Roop in a loser leaves town match
Pepper Gomez vs. Chris Markoff
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Paul
Joe Soto vs. Tony Charles
Bob Griffin vs. Pat Barrett
 
5/9/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Eddie Graham in a lights out match
Roger Kirby & Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Danny Hodge & Bob Backlund vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Plus 2 other matches
 
5/10/75 Live Oak, FL
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Backlund beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Jim Dillon
Pat Barrett beat Danny Hodge
Ronnie Paul beat Greg Peterson
 
5/10/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Roop & Mongolian Stomper vs. Danny Little Bear & Dick Slater
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Pepper Gomez vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Frank Hester vs. Doug Somers
Chris Markoff vs. Greg Peterson
Rick Martel vs. Mark Starr
Joe Soto vs. Mike Snyder
 
5/12/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
Roger Kirby beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jim Dillon draw Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bob Backlund & Rick Martel beat Doug Somers & Chris Markoff
Ronnie Paul beat Mike Snyder
Frank Hester beat Bob Griffin
 
5/12/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop draw Terry Funk
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham
Hiro Matsuda beat Mitsu Yoshida
Danny Little Bear & Pepper Gomez beat Mark Starr & Beauregard
Pat Barrett beat Joe Soto
Skull Von Stroheim beat Ricky Fields
 
5/13/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Hester & Pat Barrett beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel by DQ
Rick Martel beat Bob Griffin by DQ
Mitsu Yoshida beat Wolfman Smith
Mark Starr beat Mike Snyder
 
5/13/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
Jim Dillon beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dick Slater & Danny Little Bear beat Bob Roop & Roger Kirby
Pepper Gomez beat Chris Markoff
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Soto & Ronnie Paul
Bob Backlund beat Hiro Matsuda
Doug Somers beat Ricky Fields
 
5/14/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Bob Roop beat Eddie Graham in a steel cage match
Terry Funk beat Harley Race
Pepper Gomez & Danny Little Bear beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Pat Barrett & Bob Backlund beat Joe Soto & Chris Markoff
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ronnie Paul
Rick Martel draw Doug Somers

5/15/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/15/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
Bob Roop vs. Pepper Gomez
Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby in a no DQ match
Jim Dillon vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dick Slater vs. Joe Soto
Frank Hester & Rick Martel vs. Ronnie Paul & Doug Somers
Mike Snyder vs. Wolfman Smith

5/15/75 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Dutch Mantel & John Foley vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Chris Markoff vs. Hiro Matsuda
Mark Starr vs. Mitsu Yoshida
Ricky Fields vs. Beauregard
 
5/16/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pepper Gomez beat Bob Roop by DQ
Mike Graham & Hiro Matsuda beat Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Mark Starr beat Mike Snyder
Mitsu Yoshida draw Beauregard
 
5/16/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear in a no DQ match
Chris Markoff vs. Dick Slater
Doug Somers & Joe Soto vs. Bob Backlund & Rick Martel
Pat Barrett vs. Ronnie Paul
Red Shadow vs. Ricky Fields
 
5/17/75 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco double countout with Harley Race
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jim Dillon in a Texas death match
Terry Funk, Eddie Graham & Dick Slater beat Bob Roop, Mongolian Stomper & Bearcat Wright
Pepper Gomez beat Mongolian Stomper
Bob Backlund & Danny Little Bear beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Doug Somers draw Pat Barrett
Mike Graham beat Ronnie Paul
Donna Christianello & Diamond Lil beat Joyce Grable & Darling Dagmar
 
5/19/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop beat Terry Funk
Danny Little Bear & Pepper Gomez beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Adnan Kaissey beat Beauregard
Mike Snyder beat Beauregard
Pat Barrett & Tony Charles beat Chris Markoff & Doug Somers
Hiro Matsuda beat Mark Starr
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
 
5/19/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Harley Race beat Dick Slater in a taped fist, loser leaves town match
Jim Dillon no contest with Tiger Conway, Jr.
Roger Kirby beat Bob Backlund
Mike Graham & Rick Martel beat Mr. Hayashi & Ronnie Paul
Joey Rossi beat Joe Soto
Joyce Grable beat Donna Christianello
Ronnie Paul beat Ricky Fields
 
5/20/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Slater & Mike Graham vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Pat Barrett & Rick Martel vs. Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Yoto
Chris Markoff vs. Mitsu Yoshida
Ronnie Paul vs. Joey Rossi
 
5/20/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South(Special Tuesday Card)
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Tim Woods
Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop in a Texas bullrope match
Jim Dillon beat Pepper Gomez
Danny Little Bear beat Roger Kirby
Adnan Kaissey beat Doug Somers
Bob Backlund beat Doug Somers
Tony Charles draw Tiger Conway, Jr.
Joyce Grable & Darling Dagmar beat Donna Christianello & Diamond Lil
 
5/21/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory(Special Wednesday Card)
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
Terry Funk beat Bob Roop by DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Roger Kirby in a no DQ match
Dick Slater & Danny Little Bear beat Chris Markoff & Jim Dillon
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mark Starr
Joyce Grable beat Donna Christianello
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Tony Charles beat Joe Soto
Bob Backlund beat Ronnie Paul

5/22/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/22/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a lights out match
Pepper Gomez vs. Bob Roop
Danny Little Bear vs. The Invader
Jim Dillon vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. in a Texas death match
Roger Kirby & Chris Markoff vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham
Adnan Kaissey vs. Doug Somers
Bob Backlund vs. Mark Starr & Ronnie Paul in a handicap match
Tony Charles & Rick Martel vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
 
5/23/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pepper Gomez vs. Bob Roop
Mike Graham & Mr. Florida vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Adnan Kaissey vs. Joe Soto
Pat Barrett vs. Mark Starr
The Invader vs. Tony Charles
 
5/23/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear in a Texas death match
Chris Markoff vs. Terry Funk
Bob Backlund & Rick Martel vs. Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ito
Ronnie Paul vs. Joey Rossi
 
5/24/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Bob Roop vs. Terry Funk
Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Pepper Gomez vs. Jim Dillon
Plus other matches including Bob Backlund, Danny Little Bear and others

5/26/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Harley Race vs. Mr. Florida in a lights out match
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Jim Dillon in a Texas death match
Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby
Mike Graham & Joey Rossi vs. Ronnie Paul & Mr. Hayashi
Rick Martel vs. Mr. Ito
Hiro Matsuda vs. Joe Soto
 
5/26/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Terry Funk beat Bob Roop in an I quit match
Danny Little Bear & Pepper Gomez beat Dutch Mantel & John Foley in a loser leaves town match
Adnan Kaissey beat Chris Markoff
Pat Barrett & Tony Charles beat Mark Starr & Beauregard
Bob Backlund beat Mitsu Yoshida
Doug Somers beat Mike Snyder
 
5/27/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Dick Slater vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mark Starr
Doug Somers vs. Mitsu Yoshida
Mike Snyder vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
5/27/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Russian chain match
Pepper Gomez beat Bob Roop
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Chris Markoff beat Pat Barrett
Adnan Kaissey beat Joe Soto
Joey Rossi beat Rick Martel
Tony Charles & Bob Backlund beat Mr. Ito & Ronnie Paul
 
5/28/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a lights out match
Jim Dillon beat Tiger Conway, Jr. in a Texas death match
Bob Roop & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Pepper Gomez
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Tony Charles & Pat Barrett
Dick Slater beat Mr. Ito by DQ
Rick Martel beat Mark Starr
Joey Rossi & Bob Backlund beat Doug Somers & Chris Markoff
Adnan Kaissey beat Ronnie Paul

5/29/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/29/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Jim Dillon beat Tiger Conway, Jr. in a Texas death match
Mike Graham(sub for Dick Slater)-Danny Little Bear double DQ John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Mark Starr beat Rick Martel
Hiro Matsuda beat Mark Starr(sub for Wolfman Smith)
Mike Snyder beat Mr. Hayashi by DQ
Mike Graham beat Ronnie Paul
 
5/29/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Harley Race in a no DQ, no time limit match
Bob Roop vs. Terry Funk
Pepper Gomez vs. Chris Markoff
Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby
Adnan Kaissey vs. Red Shadow
Tony Charles & Bob Backlund vs. Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. Ito
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Doug Somers
Pat Barrett vs. Joey Rossi
 
5/30/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Florida vs. Bob Roop
Hiro Matsuda & Mike Graham vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley in a no DQ match with karate legal
Adnan Kaissey vs. Ronnie Paul
Rick Martel vs. Mark Starr
Mike Snyder vs. Beauregard
 
5/30/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. in a Texas death match
Roger Kirby vs. Terry Funk
Chris Markoff & Doug Somers vs. Bob Backlund & Danny Little Bear
Mr. Ito vs. Tony Charles
Mr. Hayashi vs. Joey Rossi
Mark Starr vs. Mitsu Yoshida
 
5/31/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Roop vs. Terry Funk
Pepper Gomez vs. Jim Dillon
Roger Kirby & Chris Markoff vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Danny Little Bear
Mike Graham & Dick Slater vs. Dutch  Mantel & John Foley
Rick Martel vs. Ronnie Paul
Doug Somers vs. Tony Charles

6/2/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race in a lumberjack match
Roger Kirby vs. Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Ito
Doug Somers vs. Rick Martel
Joey Rossi vs. Ronnie Paul

6/2/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Terry Funk beat Bob Roop in a Russian chain match
Jim Dillon beat Pepper Gomez
Dick Slater beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Adnan Kaissey & Bob Backlund(sub for Danny Little Bear) beat Mr. Hayashi & Mark Starr
Pat Barrett beat Beauregard
Tony Charles draw Bob Backlund
 
6/3/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dutch Mantel & John Foley beat Mike Graham & Pepper Gomez
Rick Martel beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Joey Rossi beat Eric Von Stroheim
Mitsu Yoshida draw Mike Snyder
 
6/3/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk double DQ Bob Roop & Harley Race
NWA World Junior Champion Ken Mantell beat Roger Kirby
Jim Dillon beat Dick Slater
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Rocky Johnson beat Mark Stone
Bob Backlund & Tony Charles beat Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ito
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Doug Somers
Bob Backlund beat Ronnie Paul
 
6/4/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Roop & Harley Race beat Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Roger Kirby
Jim Dillon beat Dick Slater
Rocky Johnson beat Dutch Mantel
Adnan Kaissey & Rick Martel beat Mr. Ito & Mr. Hayashi
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Foley
Joey Rossi draw Chris Markoff
Tony Charles & Bob Backlund beat Ronnie Paul & Doug Somers

6/5/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/6/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Roop in a karate vs. taped fist match
Adnan Kaissey vs. Dutch Mantel
John Foley, Beauregard & Chris Markoff vs. Bob Backlund, Rick Martel & Joey Rossi
Mike Snyder vs. Mr. Hayashi
Plus 1 other match
 
6/6/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Pepper Gomez in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles vs. Mr. Ito in a taped fist vs. karate, no DQ match
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Danny Little Bear vs. Ronnie Paul
Pat Barrett vs. Doug Somers
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Mark Starr

6/9/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Roger Kirby in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Ito in a judo jacket match
Mike Graham & Joey Rossi vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Tony Charles & Pat Barrett vs. Red Shadow & Mark Starr
Ronnie Paul vs. Rick Martel
 
6/9/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop vs. Terry Funk in a steel cage match
Pepper Gomez vs. Jim Dillon
Dick Slater vs. Chris Markoff
Adnan Kaissey vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Danny Little Bear & Bob Backlund vs. Beauregard & Doug Somers

6/10/75 Tampa FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Terry Funk beat Harley Race
Bob Backlund beat NWA World Junior Champion Ken Mantell by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Jim Dillon
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop & Roger Kirby by DQ
Killer Karl Krupp beat Dick Slater
Pepper Gomez & Mike Graham beat Chris Markoff & Ronnie Paul
Mr. Ito beat Joey Rossi
 
6/10/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Adnan Kaissey won a 12-man battle royal
Tony Charles & Pat Barrett double DQ Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Adnan Kaissey beat Red Shadow
Mr. Hayashi beat Mitsu Yoshida
Rick Martel beat Mark Starr
 
6/11/75 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Pepper Gomez
Jim Dillon draw Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bob Backlund & Tony Charles beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Killer Karl Krupp beat Pat Barrett
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Ito
Rick Martel & Joey Rossi beat Mark Starr & Doug Somers

6/12/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/12/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson
Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Bob Backlund
Jim Dillon vs. Danny Little Bear in a no DQ match
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Adnan Kaissey
Tony Charles, Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike Graham vs. Dutch Mantel, John Foley & Mr. Ito
Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
Mr. Hayashi vs. Rick Martel
 
6/13/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tony Charles vs. Mr. Ito in a lights out match
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Danny Little Bear vs. Chris Markoff
Pat Barrett vs. Mark Starr
Mr. Hayashi vs. Rick Martel
 
6/13/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Adnan Kaissey
Mike Graham & Bob Backlund vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Pepper Gomez vs. Ronnie Paul
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Joey Rossi
Mike Snyder vs. Doug Somers
 
6/14/75 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Tim Woods
Hiro Matsuda beat Ken Mantell
Killer Karl Krupp beat Pepper Gomez
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race by DQ
Bob Roop beat Bob Backlund
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest with Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jim Dillon draw Mike Graham
Roger Kirby & Mr. Ito beat Danny Little Bear & Rick Martel
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Pat Barrett & Joey Rossi
 
6/16/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel in a no DQ match
Bob Backlund beat Mr. Ito
Tony Charles beat Don Bass
Ron Bass beat Rick Martel
Pat Barrett beat Ronnie Paul
Joey Rossi beat Mark Starr
 
6/16/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop beat Terry Funk
Dusty Rhodes beat Chris Markoff
Pepper Gomez beat Jim Dillon
Danny Little Bear beat Killer Karl Krupp by DQ
Mitsu Yoshida beat Beauregard
Adnan Kaissey beat Mr. Hayashi & Doug Somers in a handicap match
 
6/17/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Pat Barrett & Tony Charles in a Texas death match
Adnan Kaissey beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Ron Bass beat Danny Little Bear
Rick Martel beat Don Bass by DQ
 
6/17/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop & Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk in a lumberjack match
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Rocky Johnson beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Killer Karl Krupp beat Pepper Gomez
Joey Rossi & Mike Graham beat Mark Starr & Mr. Hayashi
Bob Backlund beat Mr. Ito
Doug Somers beat Mike Snyder
Ronnie Paul beat Mitsu Yoshida
 
6/18/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Harley Race & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes
Mike Graham draw Jim Dillon
Killer Karl Krupp beat Bob Backlund
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby by DQ
Adnan Kaissey beat Chris Markoff
Pat Barrett & Joey Rossi beat Mr. Ito & Mr. Hayashi
Tony Charles & Rick Martel beat Ronnie Paul & Mark Starr
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Doug Somers

6/19/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/19/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
Adnan Kaissey(sub for Danny Little Bear) Pepper Gomez beat Roger Kirby & Chris Markoff by DQ
Adnan Kaissey & Joey Rossi beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Killer Karl Krupp beat Pat Barrett
Mr. Ito beat Rick Martel
Mike Snyder beat Mark Starr
 
6/20/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Adnan Kaissey in a no DQ match
Dutch Mantel & John Foley vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund in a Texas death match
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Pat Barrett
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Mark Starr
Joey Rossi vs. Beauregard
 
6/20/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. in a lights out, loser leaves town match
Tony Charles & Pepper Gomez vs. Mr. Ito & Roger Kirby in a Texas death match
Chris Markoff vs. Danny Little Bear
Ron Bass vs. Rick Martel
Don Bass vs. Mike Snyder
Ronnie Paul vs. Doug Somers
 
6/21/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bob Roop
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Rocky Johnson vs. Chris Markoff
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Danny Little Bear
Plus 3 other matches
 
6/23/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Andre The Giant beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby in a Boxing match
Tiger Conway, Jr., Mike Graham & Bob Backlund beat John Foley, Dutch Mantel & Mr. Ito
Tony Charles beat Ron Bass
Mitsu Yoshida draw Mr. Hayashi
Don Bass beat Joey Rossi
 
6/23/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bob Roop
Pepper Gomez vs. Killer Karl Krupp
Jim Dillon vs. Adnan Kaissey
Chris Markoff vs. Pat Barrett
Plus 2 other matches
 
6/24/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Johnny Valentine
Andre The Giant & Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop & Harley Race
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Killer Karl Krupp beat Danny Little Bear
Mitsu Yoshida draw Mr. Hayashi
Tony Charles beat Mr. Ito
Doug Somers beat Joey Rossi
 
6/24/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dutch Mantel & John Foley vs. Pepper Gomez & Bob Backlund
Adnan Kaissey vs. Chris Markoff in a no DQ match
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Mike Snyder & Rick Martel
Mark Starr vs. Ronnie Paul
 
6/25/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop by DQ
Andre The Giant double countout with Harley Race
Danny Little Bear & Pepper Gomez beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Bob Backlund & Adnan Kaissey beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Killer Karl Krupp beat Tony Charles
Mr. Ito beat Rick Martel
Joey Rossi draw Doug Somers

6/26/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/26/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bob Roop in a lumberjack match
Andre The Giant vs. Harley Race
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Adnan Kaissey & Danny Little Bear vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Bob Backlund vs. Doug Somers
Joey Rossi & Rick Martel vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Chris Markoff
 
6/27/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Roger Kirby
14-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Jim Dillon vs. Rocky Johnson
Plus 4 other matches
 
6/27/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Backlund & Mike Graham vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley in a lights out match
Bob Roop vs. Adnan Kaissey in a lumberjack match
Pepper Gomez vs. Killer Karl Krupp
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee
Mark Starr vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
 
6/28/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Andre The Giant & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Bob Roop
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
Killer Karl Krupp beat Tony Charles(sub for Danny Little Bear)
Jim Dillon draw Bob Backlund
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Rick Martel & Tony Charles beat Mr. Ito & Mr. Hayashi
Joey Rossi beat Doug Somers
 
6/30/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Bob Roop by DQ
Adnan Kaissey beat Jim Dillon
Killer Karl Krupp beat Tony Charles(sub for Pat Barrett)
Cyclone Negro beat John Foley
Mike George beat Chris Markoff
Mitsu Yoshida draw Mark Starr
Tony Charles & Mike Snyder beat Ronnie Paul & Beauregard
 
6/30/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Rocky Johnson in a Texas death match
Bob Backlund beat Mr. Ito in a loser leaves town match
Mike Graham beat Dutch Mantel in a taped fist match
Ron Bass & Don Bass beat Pepper Gomez & Joey Rossi(sub for Danny Little Bear)
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:04 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
107th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
7/1/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Cyclone Negro & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Killer Karl Krupp beat Ron Fuller
Mike George(sub for Pat Barrett) beat Jim Dillon
Mike George beat Don Bass
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn
Tony Charles beat Chris Markoff
Joey Rossi & Harry Smith beat Ronnie Paul & Doug Somers
 
7/1/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pepper Gomez & Bob Backlund beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Mark Starr & Mr. Hayashi beat Rick Martel(sub for Danny Little Bear) & Mike Snyder
Adnan Kaissey beat Ron Bass by DQ
Mitsu Yoshida draw Rick Martel(sub for Frank Martinez)
 
7/2/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Roop double countout with Rocky Johnson in a no DQ match
Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race
Killer Karl Krupp double DQ Mike George(sub for Danny Little Bear)
Adnan Kaissey, Tony Charles & Joey Rossi beat John Foley, Dutch Mantel & Doug Somers
Ron Bass & Don Bass beat Pepper Gomez-Bob Backlund
Jim Dillon beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. Hayashi beat Mike Snyder
Mike George beat Roger Kirby

7/3/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/3/75 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Jim Dillon & Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Pepper Gomez vs. Killer Karl Krupp
Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear
Cyclone Negro vs. Dutch Mantel
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Tony Charles & Mike George
Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
 
7/4/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Rocky Johnson
Cyclone Negro vs. Roger Kirby
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Tony Charles & Danny Little Bear
Mike George vs. Ronnie Paul
Doug Somers vs. Pepper Gomez
Mr. Hayashi vs. Joey Rossi
 
7/4/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Adnan Kaissey in a steel cage match
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Bob Backlund
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Early Dawn vs. Bonnie Watson
Plus 1 other match
 
7/7/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a chain match
Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Roger Kirby & Dutch Mantel
Ron Bass & Don Bass beat Pepper Gomez & Bob Backlund
Mike George beat John Foley
Doug Somers beat Mitsu Yoshida
Harry Smith draw Mr. Hayashi
 
7/7/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Adnan Kaissey & Cyclone Negro beat Bob Roop & Killer Karl Krupp in a Texas death match
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Tony Charles beat Chris Markoff
Joey Rossi & Sherri Lee beat Beauregard(sub for Danny Little Bear) & Bonnie Watson
Mr. Ito beat Mike Snyder
Cyclone Negro won a 12-man battle royal
 
7/8/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro & Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop & Harley Race in a lights out match
Killer Karl Krupp beat Bob Backlund
Jim Dillon beat Mike George
Mike Graham & Omar Negro beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Roger Kirby beat Tiger Conway, Jr. in a Texas death match
Doug Somers beat Mitsu Yoshida
Tony Charles beat Mr. Ito
Chris Markoff beat Don Bass
 
7/8/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Adnan Kaissey beat Ron Bass in a brass knuckles match
Bonnie Watson beat Sherri Lee
Pepper Gomez beat Wolfman Smith
Ronnie Paul draw Mike Snyder
Mark Starr beat Joey Rossi
 
7/9/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson in a lumberjack match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Mike George beat Killer Karl Krupp by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike Graham beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Pepper Gomez & Adnan Kaissey beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Jim Dillon beat Bob Backlund
Tony Charles beat Chris Markoff

7/10/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/11/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Killer Karl Krupp vs. Adnan Kaissey & Bob Backlund
Dutch Mantel vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
John Foley vs. Mike Graham
Omar Negro vs. Mark Starr
Mike Snyder vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
7/11/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. Jim Dillon in a boxing match
Cyclone Negro vs. Roger Kirby in a no DQ match
Mike George & Tony Charles vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass
Pepper Gomez vs. Mr. Ito
Chris Markoff vs. Joey Rossi
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Ronnie Paul
 
7/12/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Roop double countout with Rocky Johnson
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Killer Karl Krupp by DQ
Jim Dillon beat Bob Backlund
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Mike George draw Roger Kirby
Tony Charles beat Doug Somers
 
7/14/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Adnan Kaissey
Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ito vs. Tony Charles & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Omar Negro vs. Mark Starr
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Doug Somers
 
7/14/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby in a lights out match
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Ron Bass & Don Bass beat Bob Backlund-Mike George
Dutch Mantel no contest with Pepper Gomez
Ronnie Paul draw Mike Snyder
John Foley beat Joey Rossi
 
7/15/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Fort Myers Title Tournament
1st Round
Don Bass beat Mitsu Yoshida
Bob Backlund beat Mark Starr
Ron Bass beat Joey Rossi
Mr. Ito beat Doug Somers
Adnan Kaissey received a bye
Pepper Gomez received a bye
2nd Round
Adnan Kaissey beat Mr. Ito by DQ
Ron Bass beat Pepper Gomez
Bob Backlund received a bye
Don Bass received a bye
Semifinals
Ron Bass beat Bob Backlund 
Adnan Kaissey beat Don Bass by DQ
Finals
Adnan Kaissey beat Ron Bass to win vacant Fort Myers Title in a tournament final

7/15/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop double countout with Rocky Johnson
Cyclone Negro beat Killer Karl Krupp by DQ
Omar Negro & Mike George beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Dutch Mantel in a taped fist match
Mike Snyder draw Mr. Hayashi
Tony Charles beat Ronnie Paul
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Foley
 
7/16/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson in a Texas death match
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Mike George in a no DQ match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike Graham in a no DQ match
Plus 3 other matches

7/17/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/18/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Dick Murdoch
Roger Kirby vs. Cyclone Negro in a lumberjack match
Rocky Johnson & Mike George vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Mr. Ito vs. Pepper Gomez
Tony Charles vs. Ronnie Paul
Joey Rossi vs. Mark Starr
 
7/18/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Adnan Kaissey in a brass knuckles match
Omar Negro vs. Killer Karl Krupp
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass
Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
Mike Snyder vs. Beauregard
 
7/19/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro in a no DQ match
Killer Karl Krupp & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Rocky Johnson & Mike George
Roger Kirby vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. in a Texas death match
Omar Negro vs. Mr. Ito
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Mike Graham & Adnan Kaissey
Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
Tony Charles vs. Dutch Mantel
 
7/21/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby in a steel cage match
Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match with Pat O’Connor as special referee
Mike Graham & Mike George beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Pepper Gomez beat Dutch Mantel by DQ
John Foley beat Mitsu Yoshida
Doug Somers draw Harry Smith
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Hayashi & Ronnie Paul in a handicap match
 
7/21/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Killer Karl Krupp double DQ Dusty Rhodes
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Bob Roop & Jim Dillon
Tony Charles beat Mr. Ito in a taped fist match
Bonnie Watson beat Sherri Lee
Joey Rossi beat Mark Starr
Mike Snyder draw Beauregard
 
7/22/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson in a lumberjack match
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Omar Negro & Mike George
Cyclone Negro vs. Killer Karl Krupp in a no DQ match
Pepper Gomez vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Harley Race vs. Pat Barrett
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Dutch Mantel
John Foley vs. Mitsu Yoshida

7/22/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
No wrestling
 
7/23/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson by DQ in a steel cage match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Killer Karl Krupp beat Mike George in a Texas death match
Adnan Kaissey & Joey Rossi beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Ito
Mr. Hayashi draw Mike Snyder

7/24/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/24/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Don Curtis vs. Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro in a Texas death match
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Mike George in a no DQ match
Pat O’Connor vs. Jim Dillon
Pepper Gomez vs. John Foley
Tony Charles vs. Dutch Mantel
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Mike Graham & Omar Negro

7/25/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Friday Card)
Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches
 
7/25/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena(Special Friday Card)
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Cyclone Negro
Plus other matches including Tony Charles, Omar Negro, Mr. Ito, Ron Bass, Mitsu Yoshida, Adnan Kaissey and Pepper Gomez

7/25/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
No wrestling
 
7/26/75 Leesburg, FL
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Dutch Mantel & Roger Kirby
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jim Dillon by DQ
Tony Charles draw John Foley
Harry Smith beat Mr. Hayashi
 
7/28/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race
Dusty Rhodes vs. Roger Kirby in a Texas bullrope match
Jim Dillon vs. Rocky Johnson
Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil vs. Sheila Sheppard & Princess Little Dove
Tony Charles & Mike George vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Doug Somers
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito
 
7/28/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Adnan Kaissey beat Killer Karl Krupp in an Arabic death match
Bob Roop beat Cyclone Negro
Mike Graham & Omar Negro beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Pepper Gomez beat Ronnie Paul
Joey Rossi beat Beauregard
Mike Snyder beat Mr. Hayashi
John Heath beat Mark Starr
 
7/29/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Bass beat Adnan Kaissey to win Fort Myers Title
Pepper Gomez & Mike Graham beat Mr. Ito & Don Bass
John Heath beat Mark Starr
Doug Somers beat Joey Rossi
Mike Snyder draw Mr. Hayashi
 
7/29/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop & Killer Karl Krupp vs. Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Mike George & Omar Negro in a Texas death match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Jerry Brisco
Harley Race vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil vs. Sheila Sheppard & Princess Little Dove
Dutch Mantel vs. Tony Charles
John Foley vs. Harry Smith
 
7/30/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Bob Roop & Harley Race(sub for Killer Karl Krupp)
Mike George & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Tony Charles beat John Foley
Harley Race beat Adnan Kaissey
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike Graham beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Abdullah The Butcher double DQ Jerry Brisco
Dutch Mantel draw Pepper Gomez
Sheila Sheppard & Princess Little Dove beat Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil

7/31/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/1/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Rocky Johnson
Cyclone Negro vs. Roger Kirby in a steel cage match
Pepper Gomez & Mike George vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Mr. Ito vs. Tony Charles
Ronnie Paul vs. Joey Rossi
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Mark Starr
 
8/1/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Omar Negro
Bob Roop vs. Adnan Kaissey in an I quit match
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike Graham
Mark Starr vs. John Heath
Mike Snyder vs. Doug Somers
 
8/2/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Cyclone Negro
Jim Dillon vs. Mike George
Tony Charles & Mike Graham vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass
 
8/4/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cyclone Negro beat Bob Roop by DQ
Adnan Kaissey beat The Desperado
Omar Negro beat Ron Bass
Doug Somers beat Beauregard
Mike Snyder & John Heath beat Skull Von Stroheim & Mark Starr
 
8/4/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race in a taped fist match
Mike George & Tiger Conway, Jr. double DQ Roger Kirby & Dutch Mantel(sub for The Desperado)
Mike Graham beat Bill Malone(sub for Ronnie Garvin)
Tony Charles beat John Bence(sub for Dutch Mantel)
Pepper Gomez beat John Foley
Mr. Ito & Mr. Hayashi beat Harry Smith(sub for Mike Snyder) & Joey Rossi
 
8/5/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Bass beat Adnan Kaissey in a lumberjack match
Pepper Gomez & Mike Graham beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Ricky Gibson beat Doug Somers
John Heath beat Jack Bence(sub for Frank Martinez)
Joey Rossi draw Mark Starr
 
8/5/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson
Abdullah The Butcher double DQ Jerry Brisco
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Mike George beat Mr. Ito
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Skull Von Stroheim
Tony Charles beat Don Bass
Mr. Hayashi beat Mike Snyder
 
8/6/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Bob Roop in a Texas tornado match
Abdullah The Butcher double countout with Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Omar Negro & Mike George beat Mr. Ito & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Don Bass
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Mike Snyder & Joey Rossi
Ricky Gibson beat Doug Somers
Ron Bass beat Tiger Conway, Jr.

8/7/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/8/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro vs. Roger Kirby in a Russian chain match
Pepper Gomez & Mike George vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley in a Texas tornado match
Ricky Gibson vs. Mr. Ito
Tony Charles vs. Mark Starr
Frank Martinez vs. John Heath
Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
 
8/9/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro in a title vs. title match
Roger Kirby vs. Omar Negro
Rocky Johnson vs. Jim Dillon
Mike George & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass in a no DQ match
Ricky Gibson vs. Dutch Mantel
John Foley vs. Tony Charles
Mr. Hayashi & Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi & John Heath
 
8/11/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike George vs. Roger Kirby & Dutch Mantel in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles vs. Mr. Ito
Pepper Gomez vs. John Foley
Mr. Hayashi vs. Joey Rossi
George Weingeroff vs. Johnny Bence
 
8/11/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Ron Bass
Dennis Hall beat Ronnie Garvin
Mike Graham beat Don Bass
John Heath beat Doug Somers
Mike Snyder beat Mark Starr
 
8/12/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Cyclone Negro
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Brisco in a Texas death match
Bob Roop & Larry Hennig beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Rocky Johnson
Doug Somers beat George Weingeroff
Ricky Gibson beat Mr. Ito
Omar Negro & Mike George beat Dutch Mantel & Roger Kirby
 
8/12/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pepper Gomez beat Ron Bass to win Fort Myers Title
Mike Snyder & Joey Rossi beat Mark Starr & Mr. Hayashi
Tony Charles beat Don Bass
Dennis Hall(sub for John Heath) beat John Foley
Mike Snyder beat Mark Starr
 
8/13/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Rocky Johnson
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a lumberjack match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Brisco in a Texas death match
Larry Hennig beat Pepper Gomez
Bob Roop & Roger Kirby double DQ Mike George & Omar Negro
Ricky Gibson & Tony Charles beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Dutch Mantel beat Tiger Conway, Jr.

8/14/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/14/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Rocky Johnson
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Bob Roop & Harley Race
Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby vs. Omar Negro & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ricky Gibson vs. Dutch Mantel
Mike George vs. Don Bass
Mr. Ito & John Foley vs. Mike Graham & Tony Charles
Doug Somers vs. George Weingeroff
Joey Rossi vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
8/15/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Omar Negro
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass
Mr. Ito & Mr. Hayashi vs. Mike Snyder & John Heath
John Bence vs. Beauregard
 
8/15/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. Jim Dillon
Pepper Gomez & Mike George vs. Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby
Dutch Mantel vs. Ricky Gibson
Tony Charles vs. John Foley
George Weingeroff vs. Doug Somers
Mark Starr vs. Joey Rossi
 
8/16/75 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop & Harley Race
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mike George beat Dutch Mantel
Mike Graham & Ricky Gibson beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Tony Charles & Pepper Gomez beat Doug Somers & Mr. Ito
 
8/18/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cyclone Negro double DQ Harley Race
Larry Hennig beat Omar Negro
Jim Dillon beat Tony Charles
Joey Rossi beat Roy Klein(sub for Mark Starr)
Ricky Gibson & Dennis Hall beat Ron Bass & Mr. Ito
Doug Somers beat Mike Snyder
 
8/18/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop
Tim Woods & Mike George beat Dutch Mantel & Roger Kirby
The Superstar beat Pepper Gomez
Mike Graham beat John Foley
Bobby Bruns draw John Heath
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson
 
8/19/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro beat Abdullah The Butcher
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Omar Negro & Mike George
Bob Roop beat Jos LeDuc
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Ricky Gibson & Tony Charles
The Superstar beat Dennis Hall(sub for Bobby Bruns)
Dennis Hall beat Mr. Ito
Doug Somers draw Harry Smith
 
8/19/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Bass beat Pepper Gomez to win Fort Myers Title
Joey Rossi & Bobby Bruns(sub for Tony Charles & Adnan Kaissey) beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Early Dawn beat Bonnie Watson
Mr. Hayashi beat Mike Snyder
Joey Rossi draw John Heath
 
8/20/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mike George beat Bob Roop
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro & Jos LeDuc
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Omar Negro & Ricky Gibson
The Superstar beat Dennis Hall
Mr. Ito beat Bobby Bruns
Dennis Hall & Tony Charles beat Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel

8/21/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/22/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Ron Bass vs. Adnan Kaissey & Omar Negro
Mr. Ito vs. Dennis Hall
The Superstar vs. Mike Snyder
John Heath vs. John Foley
Bobby Bruns vs. Beauregard
 
8/22/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Mike George & Cyclone Negro
Larry Hennig vs. Pepper Gomez
Ricky Gibson vs. Dutch Mantel
Doug Somers vs. Tony Charles
Mr. Hayashi vs. Joey Rossi
 
8/23/75 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Omar Negro & Ricky Gibson
Mike George vs. The Superstar
Dutch Mantel & Ron Bass vs. Pepper Gomez & Joey Rossi
Dennis Hall vs. Doug Somers
 
8/25/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike George beat Roger Kirby by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Dutch Mantel
The Superstars(Don Greene & Jerry Lawler) beat Pepper Gomez & Mike Graham
Mr. Ito beat Bobby Bruns
Joey Rossi draw John Foley
 
8/25/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ron Fuller
Larry Hennig beat Omar Negro
Ricky Gibson & Dennis Hall beat Jim Dillon & Ron Bass
Mike Snyder draw Mr. Hayashi
Tony Charles beat Doug Somers
 
8/26/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles beat Ron Bass by DQ
Early Dawn beat Bonnie Watson
Dutch Mantel beat Joey Rossi
Harry Smith beat John Foley
John Heath beat Mr. Hayashi
 
8/26/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro beat Abdullah The Butcher in a chain match
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby double DQ Mike George & Omar Negro
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson-Dennis Hall
Larry Hennig beat Pepper Gomez
Mark  Lewin beat Mr. Ito
Doug Somers beat Bobby Bruns
 
8/27/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Cyclone Negro & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Bob Roop
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Omar Negro & Ricky Gibson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Superstars beat Dennis Hall & Tony Charles
Larry Hennig beat Ron Fuller
Harley Race beat Mike George
Mark Lewin beat Ron Bass
Doug Somers beat Bobby Bruns

8/28/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/28/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Omar Negro & Mike George in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Rocky Johnson vs. Harley Race
Bonnie Watson vs. Early dawn
Mark Lewin vs. Joey Rossi
Pepper Gomez vs. Dutch Mantel
Doug Somers vs. Dennis Hall
Mr. Hayashi vs. Bobby Bruns

8/28/75 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium(Cancelled)
 
8/28/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Roop beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
The Superstars beat Mike Graham & Tony Charles
Ricky Gibson beat Ron Bass
Mitsu Hata beat Mr. Ito
John Heath draw Rick McGraw
 
8/29/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Ron Bass vs. Omar Negro & Mike Graham
Mr. Ito vs. Mark Lewin
The Superstars vs. Dennis Hall & Bobby Bruns
John Heath vs. Beauregard
Mr. Hayashi vs. Mike Snyder
 
8/29/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Cyclone Negro & Mike George in a match with DQ rule waived
Rocky Johnson vs. Larry Hennig
Dutch Mantel vs. Ricky Gibson in a Texas death match
Early Dawn vs. Bonnie Watson
John Foley vs. Tony Charles
Mr. Ito vs. Joey Rossi
 
8/30/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Bob Roop beat Mike George
Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Rocky Johnson & Omar Negro
The Superstars beat Pepper Gomez & Dennis Hall
Jos LeDuc beat Larry Hennig by DQ
Tony Charles & Bobby Bruns beat Mr. Ito & Doug Somers
Dennis Hall beat Dutch Mantel
 
9/1/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Harley Race vs. Cyclone Negro
Jos LeDuc vs. Larry Hennig
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Omar Negro
Ron Bass & Jim Dillon vs. Ricky Gibson & Dennis Hall
Joey Rossi vs. Beauregard
Bobby Bruns vs. Mitsu Hata
 
9/1/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Mike George beat Roger Kirby
The Superstars beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Ito
Tony Charles beat Dutch Mantel
Doug Somers beat Rick McGraw
John Heath draw Irvin Smith
 
9/2/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop beat Jos LeDuc in a Texas death match
Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro
Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig by DQ
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon beat Omar Negro & Mike George in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Lewin beat Nick Bockwinkel
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Tony Charles
Mr. Hayashi beat Joey Rossi
 
9/2/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn
Ron Bass beat Tony Charles
Mitsu Hata & Dennis Hall beat Mr. Ito & Dutch Mantel
Mike Snyder beat Rick McGraw
Doug Somers beat Bobby Bruns
 
9/3/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race by DQ
Bob Roop beat Cyclone Negro
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Omar Negro & Mike George
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Ricky Gibson
Larry Hennig beat Jos LeDuc in a Texas death match
Mark Lewin beat Nick Bockwinkel
Mr. Ito beat Dennis Hall
Mitsu Hata draw Doug Somers

9/4/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/4/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson in a title vs. title match
Jim Dillon vs. Omar Negro kin a Texas death match
The Superstars vs. Tony Charles & Ricky Gibson
Larry Hennig & Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro & Jos LeDuc
Roger Kirby & Dutch Mantel vs. Mark Lewin & Mike George
Dennis Hall vs. Ron Bass
Mitsu Hata vs. Doug Somers
 
9/5/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
12-man battle royal
Bob Roop vs. Omar Negro
Ron Bass vs. Mark Lewin
The Superstar vs. Dennis Hall
Mr. Ito vs. Mitsu Hata
Mr. Hayashi vs. Mike Snyder
 
9/5/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Mike George & Omar Negro in a Texas tornado match
Larry Hennig vs. Jos LeDuc
Ricky Gibson vs. Dutch Mantel in a chain match
Bonnie Watson vs. Early Dawn
Tony Charles vs. Bobby Bruns
Larry McGraw vs. Doug Somers
 
9/6/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson in a lumberjack match
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Larry Hennig vs. Mike George
Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Bass
The Superstar vs. Tony Charles
Dennis Hall vs. Dutch Mantel

9/8/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Larry Hennig & Jim Dillon
Ron Bass vs. Ricky Gibson in a Texas death match
Plus 2 other matches
 
9/8/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham beat Ronnie Garvin
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Mike George
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Hayashi & Doug Somers in a handicap match
Jim Golden beat Dutch Mantel
Irvin Smith draw Dennis Hall
 
9/9/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike George won a 10-man battle royal
Mike George beat Ron Bass by DQ
Mitsu Hata beat Dennis Hall
Tony Atlas beat Mr. Hayashi
John Heath draw Irvin Smith
Mike Snyder beat Rick McGraw
 
9/9/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Ricky Gibson by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig by countout in a no DQ match
Mark Lewin beat Dutch Mantel
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Mike Graham
Jim Golden beat Doug Somers
 
9/10/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop in a lumberjack match
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Ricky Gibson
Rocky Johnson vs. Harley Race in a title vs. title match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Dutch Mantel
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Jim Dillon
Ron Bass beat Dennis Hall
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby
Roger Kirby beat Tony Atlas

9/11/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/11/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson in a match with DQ rules waived
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro
Larry Hennig vs. Tony Atlas & Mitsu Hata in a handicap match
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Omar Negro
Mark Lewin vs. Roger Kirby
The Superstars vs. Mike George & Dennis Hall
Mike Graham vs. Jim Dillon
Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
 
9/12/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Roger Kirby
Jim Dillon vs. Rocky Johnson
Bonnie Watson vs. Early Dawn
Ricky Gibson vs. Dennis Hall
Mitsu Hata vs. Dutch Mantel
 
9/12/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Mark Lewin
The Superstars vs. Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Ron Bass & Ronnie Garvin vs. Mike George & Mike Graham
Mr. Hayashi vs. Tony Charles
Jim Golden vs. Beauregard
 
9/13/75 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bill Watts
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Ken Mantell
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race & Bob Roop in a Texas tornado match
Andre The Giant beat Larry Hennig
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Ronnie Garvin
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat The Superstars by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Ron Bass
Mike George beat Dutch Mantel
 
9/15/75 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Bonnie Watson vs. Early Dawn
Dutch Mantel vs. Tony Charles
Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ito vs. Mike Snyder & John Heath
Harry Smith vs. Doug Somers
 
9/15/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Ron Bass(sub for Nick Bockwinkel)
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat The Superstars by DQ
Mike George beat Beauregard
Mark Lewin beat Ron Bass(sub for Mr. Ito)
 
9/16/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles beat Ron Bass to win Fort Myers Title in a chain match
Jake Smith, Jr. beat Dutch Mantel
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn in a Texas death match
Mitsu Hata beat Doug Somers
Erwin Smith beat Rick McGraw
 
9/16/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop to win NWA Florida Title
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
The Superstars beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Nick Bockwinkel draw Mike George
Omar Negro beat Mr. Hayashi
 
9/17/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mark Lewin beat Dutch Mantel & Ron Bass in a handicap match
The Superstars beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Larry Hennig beat Mike George
Nick Bockwinkel draw Jos LeDuc
Tony Charles beat Mr. Hayashi
Doug Somers beat Mitsu Hata

9/18/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/18/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Cyclone Negro vs. Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Johnson & Omar Negro vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Larry Hennig vs. Dusty Rhodes
Mark Lewin vs. Ron Bass & Mr. Hayashi in a handicap match
Bonnie Watson vs. Early Dawn
The Superstar & Sam Bass vs. Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Mitsu Hata vs. Dutch Mantel
Tony Charles vs. Doug Somers
 
9/19/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Friday Card)
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop
Tony Charles & Mike Graham beat The Superstars
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby
Eddie Graham beat Ron Bass
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Jim Dillon
Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson beat Mitsu Hata & Dutch Mantel

9/19/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
No wrestling
 
9/20/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro
16-man royal including Jim Dillon, Mark Lewin, Rocky Johnson, Larry Hennig, The Superstars, Mike George, Roger Kirby, Ron Bass, Ricky Gibson, Jake Smith, Jr., Doug Somers, Tony Charles, Dutch Mantel, Omar Negro and Jim Golden
 
9/22/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Andre The Giant won 22-man battle royal
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
The Superstars beat Mike George & Omar Negro
Jim Dillon beat Jake Smith, Jr.
Tony Charles draw Roger Kirby
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Dutch Mantel & Ron Bass
 
9/23/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles beat Ron Bass in a loser leaves town match
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn
John Heath beat Erwin Smith
Doug Somers beat Jake Smith, Jr.
 
9/23/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race by DQ
The Superstars beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mark Lewin beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito in a handicap match
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mike George beat Dutch Mantel
 
9/24/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop by DQ
Andre The Giant, Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig, Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata
Mike George draw Jim Dillon
Tony Charles beat Dutch Mantel
Doug Somers beat Mike Snyder

9/25/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/25/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
22-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
The Superstars vs. Mike George & Tony Charles
Mark Lewin vs. Toru Tanaka
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Jim Golden vs. Dutch Mantel
Ricky Gibson vs. Mr. Ito
 
9/26/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. Jim Dillon in a Texas death match
Dick Dunn vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel
Bonnie Watson vs. Early Dawn
Mitsu Hata vs. Doug Somers
Note:  No wrestling in Tallahassee until October 16
 
9/26/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Friday Card)
Andre The Giant won a 16-man battle royal
Mark Lewin & Andre The Giant beat Bob Roop & Harley Race
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars
Mike George beat Bobby Duncum
Tony Charles beat Mr. Ito(sub for Superstar #3)
Roger Kirby beat Jake Smith, Jr.
Mr. Ito beat Mike Snyder
 
9/27/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Roop & Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson & Dusty Rhodes
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Superstar #3 vs. Mike George
The Superstars vs. Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Mr. Ito vs. Tony Charles
Mitsu Hata vs. Jake Smith, Jr.
 
9/29/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
Rocky Johnson beat Jim Dillon
Mark Lewin beat Mitsu Hata & Doug Somers in a handicap match
Mike George & Tony Charles beat The Superstars
Roger Kirby draw Ricky Gibson
Jim Golden beat Mr. Ito
 
9/30/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby by DQ
Mitsu Hata beat Jake Smith, Jr.
Mike Snyder beat Rick McGraw
John Heath beat Doug Somers by DQ
 
9/30/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Mike Graham beat Tony Charles
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
King Curtis beat Mike George
Mr. Ito beat Erwin Smith

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:05 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
108th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
10/1/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby in a Texas death match
King Curtis beat Mike George
The Superstars beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro in a no DQ match
Tony Charles & Eddie Graham beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Jim Dillon & Beauregard

10/2/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/2/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Roop & Larry Hennig vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
Mark Lewin vs. Toru Tanaka
The Superstars vs. Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mike Graham vs. Tony Charles
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Mr. Ito vs. Mike George
 
10/3/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
The Superstars beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
Mike George draw Tony Charles
 
10/4/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Cyclone Negro & Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
John Heath draw Erwin Smith
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Tony Charles & Mike George
King Curtis beat Omar Negro
Mike Graham beat Mr. Ito
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
 
10/4/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Mark Lewin(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Larry Hennig by DQ
Jim Golden(sub for Mike Graham) beat Mitsu Hata
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn
John Heath draw Erwin Smith
 
10/6/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop
Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum & Larry Hennig by DQ
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
King Curtis beat Tony Charles
Cyclone Negro beat Roger Kirby
Jim Dillon draw Omar Negro
Mike George beat Mr. Ito
 
10/7/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Dillon beat Tony Charles to win Fort Myers Title
Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito beat Erwin Smith & Mike Snyder
Mr. Ito beat Jake Smith, Jr.
John Heath beat Doug Somers
 
10/7/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes, Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis, Bob Roop & Larry Hennig by DQ in an elimination match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby
The Superstars beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson in a no DQ match
Mike George beat Tony Garea
 
10/8/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Mark Lewin, Rocky Johnson & Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis, Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
The Superstars beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Mitsu Hata & Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro beat Toru Tanaka
Omar Negro beat Mr. Ito
Tony Charles draw Mike George

10/9/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/10/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
Eddie Graham, Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars & Sam Bass
Mike Graham beat Tony Charles
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
King Curtis beat Mike George
Mr. Ito beat Erwin Smith
 
10/13/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop in a falls count anywhere match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars
Mike George beat Mitsu Hata
Jos LeDuc, Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat King Curtis, Larry Hennig & Bobby Duncum
Billy Robinson beat Mr. Ito
Mike George beat Mitsu Hata
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Jerry Lawler beat Tony Charles
 
10/14/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop & King Curtis in a no DQ match
Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Bobby Duncum
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Mitsu Hata
Jerry Lawler beat Tony Charles
 
10/14/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Mr. Ito & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Mike George beat Erwin Smith
John Heath beat Mike Snyder
 
10/15/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
Jos LeDuc beat King Curtis by DQ
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Billy Robinson
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata
Mark Lewin beat Bobby Duncum
Mike George beat Jerry Lawler

10/16/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/16/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes, Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis, Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
The Superstars vs. Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Jos LeDuc vs. Bobby Duncum
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Billy Robinson vs. Tony Charles
Jerry Lawler vs. Mike George
 
10/17/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes, Jos LeDuc & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & King Curtis
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Tony Charles & Billy Robinson beat Mitsu Hata & Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson draw Jerry Lawler
Mike George beat Mr. Ito
The Superstar beat Jim Golden
 
10/18/75 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin vs. Bob Roop & King Curtis
The Superstars vs. Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum vs. Mike Graham
Billy Robinson vs. Mr. Ito
Mike George vs. Erwin Smith
 
10/20/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Harley Race, King Curtis & Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson, Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Bobby Duncum
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Dillon
Jim Golden beat Jerry Lawler
Billy Robinson & Tony Charles draw The Superstars
Mike George beat Roger Kirby
Ricky Gibson beat Mr. Ito
 
10/21/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
John Heath beat Mitsu Hata by DQ
Harry Smith beat Wolfman Smith
Erwin Smith draw Mike Snyder
 
10/21/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis & Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum
Mike Graham beat Jerry Lawler
Billy Robinson & Tony Charles beat The Superstars by DQ
Mike George beat Mr. Ito
 
10/22/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis
Mark Lewin beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson, Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & Jim Dillon
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat The Superstars
Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Bobby Duncum
Mike George beat Tony Charles

10/23/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/23/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop
Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis & Harley Race
Billy Robinson vs. Jim Dillon
Tony Charles vs. Larry Hennig
Erwin Smith vs. Bobby Duncum
 
10/24/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Friday Card)
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop
Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis & Harley Race
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Billy Robinson beat Bobby Duncum
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Mike George beat Mitsu Hata
 
10/25/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop by DQ
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
The Superstars beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Omar Negro beat Beauregard(sub for Jerry Lawler)
 
10/27/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop by DQ
Eddie Graham & Rocky Johnson beat The Superstars
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Graham
Mike George beat George Harris
Erwin Smith beat John Heath
 
10/27/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat King Curtis & Harley Race
Mr. Ito(sub for Larry Hennig) & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig(sub for Bobby Duncum)
Billy Robinson beat Jim Dillon
Omar Negro beat Mitsu Hata
Beauregard(sub for Mr. Ito) beat Mike Snyder
 
10/28/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Jim Dillon by DQ
The Superstars beat Mike George(sub for Ricky Gibson) & Jim Golden
Mike George beat Mr. Ito
Mitsu Hata beat Mike Snyder(sub for George Harris)
 
10/28/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis
Harley Race beat Mark Lewin
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Bob Roop-Larry Hennig in a no time limit match
Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby
Billy Robinson beat George Harris
John Heath draw Erwin Smith
 
10/29/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis in a lumberjack match
Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
Cyclone Negro beat Bob Roop by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Roger Kirby
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Jim Golden beat The Superstars & Sam Bass
Mike George & Omar Negro beat Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata

10/30/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/30/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Harley Race & King Curtis vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
Rocky Johnson vs. Jim Dillon
Billy Robinson & Mike Graham vs. Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
The Superstars vs. Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Mike George vs. Erwin Smith
 
10/31/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Harley Race vs. Mark Lewin
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Dillon
Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis
Billy Robinson vs. Roger Kirby
Erwin Smith vs. Mike George
 
10/31/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
The Superstars beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham(riot breaks out after this match and the main event is cancelled)
John Heath beat Mitsu Hata
Mr. Ito draw Mike Snyder
 
11/1/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop
King Curtis & Harley Race vs. Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson
Cyclone Negro vs. Larry Hennig
Jim Dillon vs. Billy Robinson
Mike Graham & Mike George vs. The Superstars
Omar Negro vs. Roger Kirby

11/2/75 New Port Richey, FL @ Gulf Comprehensive High School
Dusty Rhodes vs. ??
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Billy Robinson vs. Bob Roop
Mike Graham vs. Mitsu Hata
Mr. Ito vs. Mike George
 
11/3/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes no contest with King Curtis
Billy Robinson beat Bob Roop
The Superstars beat Rocky Johnson & Hiro Matsuda
Mike George draw Omar Negro
Erwin Smith beat Mitsu Hata
 
11/3/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in a no DQ, no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig in a taped fist match
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
John Heath beat Beauregard
Sonny Myers beat Mr. Ito
 
11/4/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike George beat Jim Dillon to win Fort Myers Title
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars by DQ
Roger Kirby beat John Heath
Mitsu Hata beat Erwin Smith
 
11/4/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat King Curtis
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Graham
Billy Robinson & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Mr. Ito beat Randy Poffo
 
11/5/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Larry Hennig
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Omar Negro
Harley Race & King Curtis beat Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Superstars
Cyclone Negro beat Bob Roop by DQ in a taped fist match
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Roger Kirby beat Randy Poffo

11/6/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/7/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Larry Hennig vs. Cyclone Negro
The Superstars vs. Omar Negro & Mike Graham
Mr. Ito vs. Tom Jones
Beauregard vs. Mike Snyder
 
11/7/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bob Roop
Mike George & Sonny Myers vs. King Curtis & Jim Dillon
Roger Kirby vs. Jake Smith, Jr.
Toni Rose vs. Joyce Grable
Mitsu Hata vs. Erwin Smith
 
11/8/75 Live Oak, FL
Dusty Rhodes beat Larry Hennig
Don Curtis(sub for Billy Robinson) beat Roger Kirby
Omar Negro & Tom Jones(sub for Cyclone Negro) beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
John Heath draw Erwin Smith
 
11/10/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig in a boxing match
The Destroyer beat Omar Negro
Sonny Myers beat Don Greene
John Heath beat Mitsu Hata
Early Dawn & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Donna Christianello
 
11/10/75  Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis beat Billy Robinson
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson in a taped fist match
Jos LeDuc & Eddie Graham beat The Superstars by DQ
Tom Jones beat Toru Tanaka
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Ito
Erwin Smith draw Mike George
 
11/11/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike George beat Roger Kirby by DQ
Donna Christianello & Early dawn beat Joyce Grable & Toni Rose
Abe Jacobs & Omar Negro beat Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata
Erwin Smith draw Wolfman Smith
 
11/11/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis beat Jos LeDuc
Billy Robinson beat Larry Hennig
Bob Roop beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Superstars
The Destroyer beat Tom Jones
 
11/12/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
King Curtis beat Rocky Johnson
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Bob Roop-Larry Hennig
Jos LeDuc beat Toru Tanaka
Tom Jones & Abe Jacobs beat The Superstars
Joyce Grable & Early Dawn beat Toni Rose & Donna Christianello
The Destroyer beat Mike George
Billy Robinson beat Don Greene

11/13/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/14/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars by DQ
Bill Dromo(sub for Eddie Graham) & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
The Destroyer beat Tom Jones
Erwin Smith draw Mitsu Hata
 
11/14/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis & Toru Tanaka vs. Rocky Johnson & Jos LeDuc
Roger Kirby vs. Mike George
Toni Rose & Donna Christianello vs. Joyce Grable & Early Dawn
Abe Jacobs vs. Don Greene
Jake Smith, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito
 
11/15/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka
King Curtis beat Jos LeDuc
Mike Graham & Bill Dromo(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig by DQ
Early Dawn & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Donna Christianello
The Destroyer beat Jake Smith, Jr.
 
11/17/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Rocky Johnson & Tom Jones beat Toru Tanaka & Bob Roop
Roger Kirby beat Mike George
Erwin Smith beat Beauregard
John Heath beat Mike Snyder
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Ito
 
11/17/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis beat Jos LeDuc
The Destroyer beat Omar Negro
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Superstars
Bill Dromo beat Mitsu Hata
Ron Starr draw Sonny Myers
Roosevelt Jones draw Wolfman Smith
 
11/18/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roger Kirby beat Mike George in a no DQ match to win Fort Myers Title
Omar Negro, Erwin Smith & Tom Jones beat The Superstars & Sam Bass
Ron Starr draw Mitsu Hata
Roosevelt Jones beat Wolfman Smith
 
11/18/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis & Bob Roop vs. Jos LeDuc & Cyclone Negro
Rocky Johnson vs. Larry Hennig
Eddie Graham beat Toru Tanaka
Mike Graham beat Terry Funk
The Destroyer draw Bill Dromo
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Ito
 
11/19/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
King Curtis beat Jos LeDuc
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
The Destroyer beat Omar Negro
Bill Dromo beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Mike Graham beat Mr. Ito
Tom Jones & Abe Jacobs beat The Superstars
Roger Kirby beat Mike George

11/20/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/20/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
King Curtis vs. Rocky Johnson
The Destroyer vs. Jos LeDuc
Toru Tanaka & Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
The Superstars vs. Mike Graham & Bill Dromo
Plus 3 other matches
 
11/21/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. The Superstars
Bob Roop & Toru Tanaka vs. Bill Dromo & Mike Graham
Mike George vs. John Heath
Ron Starr vs. Beauregard
 
11/21/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. Jos LeDuc
The Destroyer vs. Abe Jacobs
Tom Jones vs. Roger Kirby
Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata vs. Jake Smith, Jr. & Roosevelt Jones
Erwin Smith vs. Wolfman Smith
 
11/22/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bob Roop
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. King Curtis & Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby
The Superstars vs. Mike Graham & Bill Dromo
The Destroyer vs. Roosevelt Jones
Tom Jones & Abe Jacobs vs. Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
Mike George vs. Ron Starr
 
11/24/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis
Mike Graham draw Karl Von Steiger
Bob Backlund beat The Destroyer
Bill Dromo beat Wolfman Smith
Ron Starr beat Erwin Smith
 
11/24/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Terry Funk beat Bob Roop in a no DQ, no time limit match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Rip Hawk-Roger Kirby
Tom Jones beat Mr. Ito
Abe Jacobs beat Mike George
Roosevelt Jones beat Mitsu Hata
 
11/25/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro beat King Curtis
Terry Funk beat Omar Negro
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop
Mike Graham beat Ron Starr
The Destroyer beat Abe Jacobs
Bill Dromo beat Mr. Ito
Karl Von Steiger beat Erwin Smith
 
11/25/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roger Kirby beat Mike George in a loser leaves town match
Mitsu Hata & Rip Hawk draw Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones
John Heath beat Mike Snyder
Wolfman Smith beat Jake Smith, Jr.
 
11/26/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis
Cyclone Negro beat Terry Funk
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat Bob Roop & Roger Kirby by DQ
The Destroyer beat Mike George
Abe Jacobs draw Rip Hawk
Karl Von Steiger beat Omar Negro
Bill Dromo beat Mr. Ito

11/27/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/28/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Bob Roop & King Curtis
Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby
Ron Starr vs. Karl Von Steiger
Rip Hawk vs. Abe Jacobs
Bill Dromo vs. Mr. Ito
 
11/29/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. Cyclone Negro
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones vs. Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
Omar Negro vs. Roger Kirby
Ron Starr vs. Wolfman Smith
 
11/29/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
The Destroyer vs. Jerry Brisco
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson
Plus other matches including Rip Hawk, Mike Graham, Bill Dromo, Mike Snyder, Abe Jacobs, Erwin Smith, Karl Von Steiger and Beauregard
 
12/1/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson(sub for Cyclone Negro) beat Bob Roop by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Roger Kirby
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
Abe Jacobs beat Porter Tyndale
Dr. Death beat Erwin Smith
 
12/1/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis by DQ
The Destroyer beat Bill Dromo
Ron Starr & Omar Negro draw Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
Jerry Brisco beat Wolfman Smith
Rip Hawk beat Jake Smith, Jr.(sub for Erwin Smith)
 
12/2/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby by DQ
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat Mitsu Hata & Rip Hawk
Omar Negro beat Mr. X
Dr. Death beat Mike Snyder
 
12/2/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis beat Bill Dromo(sub for Cyclon  Negro)
The Destroyer beat Jerry Brisco
Bill Dromo & Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop & Karl Von Steiger
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Beautiful Bruce
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Erwin Smith
Abe Jacobs beat Wolfman Smith
Ron Starr beat Mr. Ito
 
12/3/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
King Curtis beat Jerry Brisco(sub for Cyclone Negro)
Rocky Johnson beat The Destroyer by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ron Starr
Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Karl Von Steiger & Roger Kirby
Omar Negro beat Bob Roop by DQ
Abe Jacobs draw Dr. Death
Bill Dromo beat Mitsu Hata

12/4/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/4/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
King Curtis vs. Rocky Johnson
The Destroyer vs. Jerry Brisco
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Bob Roop & Roger Kirby
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Mr. Ito
Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger
Ron Starr vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Rip Hawk vs. Roosevelt Jones
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill Dromo
 
12/5/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro vs. King Curtis
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones vs. Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Bill Bowman
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Mr. Ito vs. Abe Jacobs
 
12/5/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Destroyer vs. Bill Dromo
Omar Negro vs. Bob Roop
Karl Von Steiger & Dr. Death vs. Mike Graham & Ron Starr
Mitsu Hata vs. Porter Tyndale
Mike Snyder vs. Beauregard
 
12/8/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis in a 3 of 5 falls match
The Destroyer vs. Ron Starr
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bill Dromo vs. Mr. X
Mitsu Hata vs. Roosevelt Jones
 
12/8/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop in a brass knuckles match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Beautiful Bruce beat Erwin Smith(sub for Bill Bowman)
Tom Jones beat Beauregard
Abe Jacobs beat Dr. Death
 
12/9/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
The Destroyer vs. Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Roger Kirby & Rip Hawk
Plus 2 other matches
 
12/9/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo beat Bob Roop
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat Dr. Death & Mitsu Hata
Beautiful Bruce beat Porter Tyndale
John Heath(sub for Mike Snyder) beat Wolfman Smith
 
12/10/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Terry Funk(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.) beat Jack Brisco to win NWA World Title
Bill Dromo beat King Curtis by DQ
The Destroyer double countout with Cyclone Negro
Mike Graham beat Karl Von Steiger
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Roger Kirby & Rip Hawk beat Rocky Johnson & Tom Jones
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Abe Jacobs
Omar Negro draw Ron Starr

12/11/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/11/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
King Curtis vs. Rocky Johnson in a match with DQ rule waived
Cyclone Negro vs. Bob Roop
Omar Negro & Bill Dromo vs. Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
The Destroyer vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Abe Jacobs
Ron Starr vs. Karl Von Steiger
Dr. Death vs. Roosevelt Jones
 
12/12/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro
The Destroyer vs. Ron Starr
Bill Dromo & Abe Jacobs vs. Wolfman Smith & Beauregard
Roosevelt Jones vs. Porter Tyndale
Mitsu Hata vs. Mike Snyder
 
12/12/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger
Tom Jones & Rocky Johnson vs. Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Omar Negro
Dr. Death vs. Erwin Smith
 
12/13/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat King Curtis by DQ
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Karl Von Steiger beat Abe Jacobs
 
12/15/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Rocky Johnson
The Destroyer vs. Bill Dromo
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bill White vs. Roosevelt Jones
Dr. Death vs. Erwin Smith
 
12/15/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis by DQ
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Abe Jacobs beat Beautiful Bruce
Tom Jones beat Mitsu Hata
Ron Starr(sub for John Heath) beat Beauregard
 
12/16/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco
Billy Robinson beat The Destroyer to win Southern Title
Mike Graham beat Karl Von Steiger
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby beat Rocky Johnson & Tom Jones
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Malenko
Steve Keirn draw Abe Jacobs
 
12/16/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Bill White & Dr. Death
Bill Dromo beat Beautiful Bruce
Roosevelt Jones beat Wolfman Smith
Ron Starr draw Erwin Smith
 
12/17/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Cyclone Negro
Rocky Johnson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Great Malenko
The Destroyer no contest with Big Bad John
Bob Roop beat Bill Dromo
Karl Von Steiger beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Omar Negro draw Beautiful Bruce

12/18/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/18/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro
Roger Kirby & Rip Hawk vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Rocky Johnson
The Destroyer vs. Bill Dromo
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson vs. Big Bad John
Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Roop
Karl Von Steiger vs. Omar Negro
Ron Starr vs. The Outlaw
 
12/19/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Destroyer vs. Cyclone Negro
Big Bad John vs. Bill White
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones vs. Dr. Death & Beautiful Bruce
Omar Negro vs. Beauregard
Erwin Smith vs. Abe Jacobs
 
12/19/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby vs. Bill Dromo & Rocky Johnson
Steve Keirn vs. Karl Von Steiger
Mitsu Hata vs. Ron Starr
 
12/20/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Billy Robinson beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. by reverse decision
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
The Destroyer beat Roosevelt Jones
The Outlaw draw Tom Jones
 
12/22/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop in a loser leaves town match
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Tom Jones & Rocky Johnson beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby by DQ
Mike Graham beat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Kim Duk
Abe Jacobs beat Erwin Smith
Big Bad John beat The Outlaw
The Destroyer beat Roosevelt Jones
 
12/23/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Abe Jacobs beat The Destroyer by reverse decision
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat Wolfman Smith & Karl Von Steiger
Erwin Smith beat Mr. X
Mitsu Hata draw John Heath
 
12/23/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis to win NWA Florida Title
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby to win NWA Florida Tag Title
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda no contest with Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson beat Kim Duk
Thunderbolt Patterson & Big Bad John beat Bob Roop & Super Inferno
Dino Bravo beat Beautiful Bruce

12/25/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/25/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall(Special Thursday Card)
King Curtis vs. Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match
Billy Robinson vs. Bob Roop
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Kim Duk
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby
Plus 3 other matches

12/26/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
King Curtis vs. Rocky Johnson
Billy Robinson vs. Bob Roop
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Roger Kirby & Beautiful Bruce vs. Roosevelt Jones & Tom Jones
Big Bad John vs. Kim Duk
Abe Jacobs vs. Karl Von Steiger
 
12/27/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Billy Robinson vs. The Destroyer
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
Big Bad John vs. Kim Duk
Beautiful Bruce vs. Rocky Johnson
Roger Kirby vs. Abe Jacobs
The Outlaw vs. Roosevelt Jones
 
12/29/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes
Billy Robinson vs. Killer Kowalski
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
The Outlaw vs. Ron Starr
Abe Jacobs vs. Randy Hall(aka Randy Alls)
 
12/29/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Roosevelt Jones beat Beauregard
Big Bad John & Tom Jones beat Mitsu Hata & Wolfman Smith(sub for Toru Tanaka)
Dino Bravo beat Beautiful Bruce
 
12/30/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Outlaw beat Abe Jacobs
Roosevelt Jones & Tom Jones beat Karl Von Steiger & Beautiful Bruce
John Heath beat Mitsu Hata
Tom Jones draw Karl Von Steiger
 
12/30/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis in a Texas bullrope match
Billy Robinson beat Killer Kowalski
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Roop & Frank Goodish draw Thunderbolt Patterson & Big Bad John
Dino Bravo beat Roger Kirby
Ron Starr draw Erwin Smith

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:05 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
109th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1/1/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/1/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
King Curtis vs. Dusty Rhodes
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
Bill Dromo & Rocky Johnson vs. Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Beautiful Bruce
Big Bad John vs. The Outlaw
Dino Bravo vs. Bob Roop
Frank Goodish vs. Ron Starr

1/2/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby vs. Bill Dromo & Dino Bravo
Karl Von Steiger vs. Tom Jones
Big Bad John vs. Bob Roop
Frank Goodish vs. Abe Jacobs
 
1/3/76 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Bob Roop & King Curtis
Killer Kowalski vs. Big Bad John
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby vs. Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones
Frank Goodish vs. Abe Jacobs
 
1/5/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop in a Texas bullrope match
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Big Bad John & Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis & Frank Goodish
Jerry Brisco vs. Beautiful Bruce
Mike York vs. Ervin Smith
Ron Starr vs. Bill Dromo
 
1/5/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Billy Robinson beat Killer Kowalski
Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby in a Texas tornado match
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat The Scorpions
Dino Bravo beat Karl Von Steiger
 
1/6/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roger Kirby vs. Cyclon Negro
The Scorpions vs. Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones
Omar Negro vs. Beautiful Bruce
Bill Dromo vs. Mark Starr
Abe Jacobs vs. Ervin Smith
 
1/6/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Billy Robinson(60:00)
Bob Roop & King Curtis beat Big Bad John & Dusty Rhodes in a Texas tornado match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Karl Von Steiger & Bob Orton, Jr.
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Frank Goodish
Rocky Johnson beat Mike York
Jerry Brisco beat Killer Kowalski
Dino Bravo beat Rip Hawk
 
1/7/76 Miami, FL @ Miami-Dade North Community College
NWA World Champion Terry Funk double countout with Dusty Rhodes
King Curtis & Bob Roop beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Big Bad John
Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger beat Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro
Frank Goodish beat Bill Dromo
Dino Bravo beat Roger Kirby
Jerry Brisco beat Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs beat Killer Kowalski by DQ

1/8/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
1/9/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger & Bob Orton, Jr.
Missouri Mauler vs. Bill Dromo
Tom Jones & Rocky Johnson vs. The Scorpions
Frank Goodish vs. Roosevelt Jones
Ron Starr vs. Wolfman Smith

1/9/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. King Curtis
Billy Robinson vs. Mike York
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Big Bad John vs. Killer Kowalski
Dino Bravo vs. Beautiful Bruce
Abe Jacobs vs. Erwin Smith
 
1/10/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Terry Funk double countout with Dusty Rhodes
King Curtis beat Big Bad John by DQ
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Killer Kowalski
Missouri Mauler beat Rocky Johnson
Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro draw Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Dino Bravo beat Beautiful Bruce
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mike York
 
1/12/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jerry Brisco vs. Frank Goodish & Bob Roop
Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro vs. Roger Kirby & Rip Hawk
Beautiful Bruce vs. Ron Starr
Ervin Smith vs. The Outlaw
Dino Bravo vs. George McCreary
 
1/12/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
King Curtis beat Big Bad John in a lights out match
Billy Robinson beat Killer Kowalski
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Missouri Mauler & Mike York beat Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones
Karl Von Steiger beat Bill Dromo
Abe Jacobs beat Beauregard
 
1/13/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis beat Big Bad John in a lights out match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jerry Brisco beat Frank Goodish & Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a no time limit, no DQ, no countout match
Billy Robinson beat George McCreary
Bob Roop beat Bill Dromo
Dino Bravo beat Ron Starr
Abe Jacobs beat Killer Kowalski
 
1/13/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roger Kirby vs. Cyclon Negro
Karl Von Steiger & The Assassin vs. Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones
Omar Negro vs. Rip Hawk
Mike York vs. Ervin Smith
John Heath vs. Beautiful Bruce
 
1/14/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Big Bad John beat Bob Roop in a lights out match
Billy Robinson beat King Curtis
Frank Goodish beat Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Killer Kowalski
Missouri Mauler beat Roosevelt Jones
Dino Bravo & Bill Dromo beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Jerry Brisco beat George McCreary
Abe Jacobs draw Karl Von Steiger

1/15/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
1/16/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Roger Kirby & Rip Hawk
King Curtis vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Big Bad John vs. Missouri Mauler
Dino Bravo vs. George McCreary
Ron Starr vs. Bill Dromo
Tom Jones vs. Karl Von Steiger
 
1/16/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Frank Goodish vs. Rocky Johnson
Billy Robinson vs.  Mike York
Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop
Killer Kowalski vs. Jerry Brisco
Bill Dromo vs. Beautiful Bruce
Roosevelt Jones vs. The Assassin
 
1/19/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
King Curtis vs. Big Bad John
Dino Bravo vs. Killer Kowalski
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby vs. Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones
Abe Jacobs vs. Beautiful Bruce
Ervin Smith vs. Wolfman Smith
 
1/19/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Frank Goodish
Billy Robinson vs. Karl Von Steiger
Bob Roop vs. Jerry Brisco in a collegiate rules match
Rocky Johnson vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike York & Missouri Mauler vs. Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro
Bill Dromo vs. The Assassin
Ron Starr vs. George McCreary
 
1/20/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roger Kirby & Rip Hawk vs. Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro
Killer Kowalski vs. Big Bad John
Mike York vs. Tom Jones
The Assassin vs. Abe Jacobs
Roosevelt Jones vs. Ervin Smith
 
1/20/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Billy Robinson beat King Curtis by DQ
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Eddie Graham & Bill Dromo(sub for Mike Graham) to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Frank Goodish beat Jerry Brisco
Missouri Mauler beat Big Bad John(sub for Rocky Johnson) to win NWA Florida Television Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Karl Von Steiger
Dino Bravo beat George McCreary
Bill Dromo beat The Outlaw
 
1/21/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
King Curtis beat Big Bad John in a lights out match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Frank Goodish by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Bob Roop
Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger beat Jerry Brisco(sub for Mike Graham) & Eddie Graham
Missouri Mauler beat Omar Negro
Jerry Brisco beat Roger Kirby
Abe Jacobs beat Ron Starr
Cyclon Negro beat Rip Hawk
Dino Bravo & Bill Dromo beat Mike York & George McCreary

1/22/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
1/23/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Frank Goodish vs. Jerry Brisco
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro
Billy Robinson vs. The Assassin
Ron Starr vs. George McCreary
Tom Jones vs. Mike York
Roosevelt Jones vs. Beautiful Bruce

1/23/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
 
1/24/76 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. King Curtis
Bob Roop vs. Billy Robinson
Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
Dino Bravo vs. George McCreary
 
1/26/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
King Curtis vs. Dusty Rhodes
Cyclon Negro vs. Missouri Mauler
Dino Bravo & Bill Dromo vs. Rip Hawk & roger Kirby
Omar Negro vs. Karl Von Steiger
Tom Jones vs. George McCreary
Ron Starr vs. Beauregard
 
1/26/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Frank Goodish in a no DQ match
Eddie Graham & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson vs. Mike York
Big Bad John vs. Killer Kowalski
The Assassin vs. Abe Jacobs
Roosevelt Jones vs. Beautiful Bruce
 
1/27/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Billy Robinson beat King Curtis
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Frank Goodish
Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop beat Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham
Missouri Mauler beat Jerry Brisco
Dino Bravo beat Killer Kowalski
Bill Dromo beat Mike York
 
1/27/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclon Negro beat Roger Kirby
Omar Negro beat Rip Hawk in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs beat Ron Starr
Karl Von Steiger & George McCreary draw Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones
Big Bad John beat The Assassin
 
1/28/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall Room 100
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Karl Von Steiger & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson beat King Curtis by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop in a collegiate rules match
Missouri Mauler beat Cyclon Negro
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Roger Kirby
Abe Jacobs beat Roger Kirby
Dino Bravo beat Mike York

1/29/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
1/29/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Missouri Mauler
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Big Bad John vs. King Curtis in a loser leaves town match
Billy Robinson vs. Karl Von Steiger
Jerry Brisco & Dino Bravo vs. The Assassin & George McCreary
Frank Goodish vs. Abe Jacobs
Rip Hawk vs. Roosevelt Jones
Killer Kowalski vs. Tom Jones
 
1/30/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Orton, Jr., Karl Von Steiger & Bob Roop vs. Jerry Brisco, Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro in an elimination match
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
Abe Jacobs vs. Mike York
Killer Kowalski vs. Ron Starr
Ervin Smith vs. The Assassin

1/30/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Big Bad John vs. King Curtis in a loser leaves town match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Frank Goodish
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby vs. Dino Bravo & Bill Dromo
Tom Jones vs. George McCreary
Roosevelt Jones vs. Beauregard
 
1/31/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis in a Texas bullrope match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Frank Goodish
Eddie Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Cyclone Negro vs. Roger Kirby
Dino Bravo & Bill Dromo vs. Karl Von Steiger & George McCreary
Ron Starr vs. Abe Jacobs
 
2/2/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. King Curtis
Eddie Graham & Billy Robinson vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bill Dromo vs. The Assassin
Steve Keirn vs. Omar Negro
Big Bad John vs. Karl Von Steiger
Roosevelt Jones vs. George McCreary
 
2/2/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Frank Goodish
Missouri Mauler beat Cyclon  Negro
Dino Bravo & Jerry Brisco beat Roger Kirby & Rip Hawk
Tom Jones beat Beauregard
Abe Jacobs beat Mike York
 
2/3/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roger Kirby, Rip Hawk & Karl Von Steiger vs. Big Bad John, Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro
The Assassin vs. Abe Jacobs
Tom Jones vs. George McCreary
Mike York vs. Roosevelt Jones
 
2/3/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a bounty match
Billy Robinson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis & Frank Goodish
Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop beat Jerry Brisco & Dino Bravo
Hiro Matsuda beat Karl Von Steiger
Steve Keirn beat George McCreary
Bill Dromo beat The Assassin
 
2/4/76 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler in a bounty match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham
Jerry Brisco & Dino Bravo beat Mike York & The Outlaw(sub for George McCreary)
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Frank Goodish
King Curtis beat Roosevelt Jones(sub for Billy Robinson)
Steve Keirn beat Karl Von Steiger
Bill Dromo beat Rip Hawk
Roger Kirby beat Omar Negro

2/5/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
2/6/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Goodish & King Curtis vs. Dino Bravo & Bill Dromo
Cyclon Negro vs. Roger Kirby
Omar Negro vs. Rip Hawk
Steve Keirn vs. Karl Von Steiger
 
2/6/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Billy Robinson & Jerry Brisco
Missouri Mauler vs. Big Bad John
The Assassin vs. Tom Jones
Mike York vs. Roosevelt Jones
Abe Jacobs vs. George McCreary
 
2/7/76 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Cyclon Negro & Omar Negro
Eddie Graham(sub for Billy Robinson) beat Mr. Tsuruta(aka Jumbo Tsuruta)
King Curtis beat Big Bad John in a loser leaves town match
Mike Graham beat Rip Hawk
Missouri Mauler beat Bill Dromo
Dino Bravo & Jerry Brisco beat Karl Von Steiger & The Alaskan(sub for George McCreary)
Frank Goodish beat Abe Jacobs
Steve Keirn draw Roger Kirby
 
2/9/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Billy Robinson vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. in a no DQ match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Harley Race
Bill Dromo vs. King Curtis
Wolfman Smith vs. Roosevelt Jones
Steve Keirn vs. George McCreary
 
2/9/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Jerry Brisco & Dino Bravo beat Frank Goodish & Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham beat Karl Von Steiger
Cyclon Negro beat Roger Kirby
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Dalton
Tom Jones beat Rick Oliver
 
2/10/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Harley Race beat Cyclon Negro(sub for Billy Robinson)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco draw Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis
Eddie Graham & Steve Keirn(sub for Mike Graham) beat Roger Kirby & Karl Von Steiger
Missouri Mauler beat Bill Dromo
Jim Dalton beat Abe Jacobs
 
2/11/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
Jerry Brisco & Dino Bravo beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson & Cyclon Negro beat King Curtis & Frank Goodish
Missouri Mauler beat Bill Dromo
Abe Jacobs(sub for Mike Graham) beat Roger Kirby
Steve Keirn beat Karl Von Steiger
Jim Dalton beat Roosevelt Jones

2/12/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
2/12/76 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes
Billy Robinson vs. Harley Race
Bob Orton & Bob Roop vs. Eddie Graham & Steve Keirn
Bill Dromo vs. Roger Kirby
Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Dalton
Rosie Jones vs. George McCreary

2/12/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Missouri Mauler
Jerry Brisco & Dino Bravo vs. King Curtis & Frank Goodish
Cyclon Negro vs. Karl Von Steiger
Tom Jones vs. Rick Oliver
 
2/13/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
King Curtis vs. Bill Dromo
Roger Kirby & Frank Goodish vs. Dino Bravo & Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham vs. George McCreary
Steve Keirn vs. Beauregard
 
2/13/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Eddie Graham & Billy Robinson vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Missouri Mauler vs. Cyclon Negro
Karl Von Steiger vs. Abe Jacobs
Tom Jones vs. Jim Dalton
 
2/14/76 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Frank Goodish
King Curtis & Karl Von Steiger vs. Dino Bravo & Jerry Brisco
Jim Dalton vs. Abe Jacobs
Steve Keirn vs. Rick Oliver
 
2/14/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Roger Kirby beat Cyclon Negro
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill Dromo & Sonny Myers(sub for Billy Robinson)
Mike Graham beat George McCreary
Tom Jones beat Joe Matti(sub for Wolfman Smith)

2/16/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. King Curtis
Rock Hunter vs. Tom Jones
Jerry Brisco vs. George McCreary
Steve Keirn vs. Karl Von Stroheim
 
2/16/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a bounty match
Frank Goodish beat Dino Bravo
Billy Robinson(sub for Mike Graham) beat Kim Duk
Abe Jacobs & Bill Dromo(sub for Cyclon Negro) beat Roger Kirby & Jim Dalton
Beauregard(sub for Bill Dromo) beat Joe Matti
 
2/17/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a lights out match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Frank Goodish
Mike Graham beat Kim Duk
King Curtis beat Mr. Wrestling II
Billy Robinson beat Roger Kirby
Steve Keirn beat Abe Jacobs
 
2/18/76 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis & Missouri Mauler
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kim Duk draw Dino Bravo
Frank Goodish beat Tom Jones(sub for Cyclon Negro)
Mike Graham beat Karl Von Steiger
Rock Hunter draw Bill Dromo
Abe Jacobs beat Roger Kirby

2/19/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
2/19/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. King Curtis
Billy Robinson vs. Frank Goodish
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike Graham vs., Jim Dalton
Kim Duk vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Missouri Mauler
Steve Keirn vs. Rock Hunter
Roger Kirby vs. Dino Bravo
Karl Von Steiger vs. Bill Dromo
 
2/20/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Missouri Mauler vs. Bill Dromo
Karl Von Steiger vs. Abe Jacobs
Steve Keirn vs. George McCreary
Rock Hunter vs. Tom Jones

2/20/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Robinson vs. King Curtis
Frank Goodish & Kim Duk vs. Dino Bravo & Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham vs. Jim Dalton
Cyclone Negro vs. Roger Kirby
 
2/21/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Billy Robinson(sub for Dusty Rhodes)
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson beat Kim Duk
Missouri Mauler beat Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis by DQ
Roger Kirby & Frank Goodish beat Jerry Brisco & Dino Bravo
Steve Keirn beat Jim Dalton
 
2/23/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn vs. Roger Kirby
Bill Dromo vs. George McCreary
Dick Slater vs. Rock Hunter
 
2/23/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Billy Robinson beat Missouri Mauler
King Curtis & Frank Goodish beat Jerry Brisco & Abe Jacobs(sub for Dino Bravo)
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Dalton
Karl Von Steiger beat Pedro Godoy
Tom Jones beat Beauregard
 
2/24/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Billy Robinson beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Andre The Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Missouri Mauler & Rock Hunter in a stop the bounty match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat  Mike Graham & Dick Slater
King Curtis beat Bill Dromo(sub for Dino Bravo)
Frank Goodish beat Tom Jones
Jerry Brisco beat Roger Kirby
 
2/25/76 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium(cancelled due of rain)
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Mike Graham
Haystacks Calhoun & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. King Curtis & Missouri Mauler in a stop the bounty match
Billy Robinson vs. Frank Goodish
Jerry Brisco & Dino Bravo vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn vs. Roger Kirby
Plus 3 other matches

2/26/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
2/26/76 Fort Pierce, FL
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Frank Goodish
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Missouri Mauler vs. Dino Bravo
Bill Dromo vs. Jim Dalton
 
2/26/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Keirn & Mike Graham
Andre The Giant beat King Curtis
Tom Jones(sub for Cyclon Negro) beat Roger Kirby
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat George McCreary & Rock Hunter
Jerry Brisco beat Karl Von Steiger
Tom Jones beat Wolfman Smith
 
2/27/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Andre The Giant & Sonny Myers vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Missouri Mauler vs. Dino Bravo
Mike Graham vs. Roger Kirby
Steve Keirn vs. Karl Von Steiger
Abe Jacobs vs. Ron Martinelli

2/27/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Robinson vs. King Curtis
Haystacks Calhoun & Jerry Brisco vs. Frank Goodish & Rock Hunter
Bill Dromo vs. Jim Dalton
Cyclone Negro vs. George McCreary
Tom Jones vs. Rick Oliver
 
3/1/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham in a lights out, Texas death match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Jack Brisco vs. Pak Song
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Karl Von Steiger
Steve Keirn vs. Jim Dalton
The Sniper vs. Abe Jacobs

3/1/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Missouri Mauler vs. Billy Robinson
Andre The Giant & jerry Brisco vs. Frank Goodish & King Curtis
Great Mephisto vs. Tom Jones
Bill Dromo vs. George McCreary
Beauregard vs. Rick Oliver
 
3/2/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Pak Song won an 18-man battle royal
Haystacks Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson & Billy Robinson beat King Curtis & Frank Goodish
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham draw Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco beat Karl Von Steiger
Abe Jacobs beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Jim Dalton
 
3/3/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Missouri Mauler & King Curtis beat Andre The Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Frank Goodish
Pak Song & Rock Hunter beat Haystacks Calhoun in a handicap match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. draw Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco beat Karl Von Steiger
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton, Sr. draw Abe Jacobs & Great Mephisto

3/4/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
3/4/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Missouri Mauler
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. draw Steve Keirn & Mike Graham
Jim Dalton beat Rick Oliver
Bill Dromo beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Karl Von Steiger draw John Heath
 
3/4/76 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
12-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Billy Robinson vs. Pak Song
Frank Goodish & King Curtis vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
Great Mephisto vs. Tom Jones
Jerry Brisco vs. George McCreary
 
3/5/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pak Song & Rock Hunter vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Jerry Brisco
Billy Robinson vs. Frank Goodish
Karl Von Steiger vs. Tom Jones
John Heath vs. Mike Snyder
George McCreary vs. Beauregard
 
3/5/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Andre The Giant & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Missouri Mauler
King Curtis vs. Bill Dromo
Great Mephisto vs. Abe Jacobs
Steve Keirn vs. Jim Dalton
 
3/6/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Missouri Mauler
Haystacks Calhoun & Bill Dromo vs. Pak Song & King Curtis
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson vs. Frank Goodish
 
3/8/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Billy Robinson(60:00)
Jerry Brisco beat Frank Goodish in a special challenge match(Goodish must beat Brisco two falls in 20 minutes to win)
Steve Keirn beat George McCreary via pinfall
Ali Pasha beat Bill Dromo(2:00)
Beauregard beat Jim Dalton by DQ
Karl Von Steiger draw Tom Jones
 
3/8/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. King Curtis & Missouri Mauler in a bounty match
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Pak Song vs. Abe Jacobs
Bob Roop vs. John Heath in an amateur rules match
Kim Duk vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
 
3/9/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Dusty Rhodes beat Larry Hennig in a Texas bullrope match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn by countout
Billy Robinson beat Frank Goodish
Jerry Brisco beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Kim Duk & Pak Song beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton, Sr.
Ali Pasha(sub for Great Mephisto) beat Tom Jones
 
3/10/76 Miami, FL @ Miami-Dade North Community College
Andre The Giant beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis in a lights out match
Billy Robinson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Frank Goodish & Kim Duk
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. draw Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Pak Song beat Abe Jacobs
Steve Keirn beat Ali Pasha by DQ

3/11/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
3/11/76 Daytona, FL
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Billy Robinson vs. Frank Goodish
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Pak Song vs. Bill Dromo
Great Mephisto vs. Tom Jones
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Abe Jacobs
 
3/12/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn & Mike Graham
Pak Song vs. Bill Dromo
Frank Goodish vs. Abe Jacobs
Kim Duk vs. Beauregard
 
3/12/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Billy Robinson
Missouri Mauler & King Curtis vs. Jerry Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson
Great Mephisto vs. Tom Jones
Bull Bullinski vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Jim Dalton vs. George McCreary
 
3/13/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Robinson beat Missouri Mauler
Tom Jones beat Ali Pasha(sub for Great Mephisto)
Pak Song & Rock Hunter beat Pedro Godoy & Bill Dromo
Frank Goodish draw Bob Orton, Sr.
 
3/15/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Frank Goodish vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Ali Pasha vs. Bill Dromo
Mike Graham vs. Jimmy Carr
Karl Von Steiger vs. Beauregard
 
3/15/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. King Curtis in a lights out, bounty match
Missouri Mauler vs. Bull Bullinski
Pak Song & Rock Hunter vs. Rocky Smith & Tom Jones
Billy Robinson vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Jim Dalton vs. Abe Jacobs
 
3/16/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis & Pak Song via pinfall in a bounty match
Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson beat Frank Goodish
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Ali Pasha by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Bull Bullinski
Rocky Smith beat Karl Von Steiger
 
3/17/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a lights out match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Pak Song by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Bull Bullinski
Mike Graham beat King Curtis
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Ali Pasha by DQ
Rocky Smith beat Karl Von Steiger
Bill Dromo draw Abe Jacobs

3/18/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
3/18/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
Pak Song vs. Bull Bullinski
Tom Jones & Rocky Smith vs. Ali Pasha & Jimmy Carr
King Curtis vs. Bill Dromo
Rick Oliver vs. Abe Jacobs
 
3/18/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Dusty  Rhodes vs. Frank Goodish in a bounty match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco vs. Karl Von Steiger
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Jim Dalton
 
3/19/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Pak Song vs. Bull Bullinski
Jerry Brisco vs. Karl Von Steiger
Beauregard vs. Jim Dalton
 
3/19/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. King Curtis in a Texas death match
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
Frank Goodish & Jimmy Carr vs. Rocky Smith & Bill Dromo
Ali Pasha vs. Tom Jones
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Abe Jacobs
 
3/22/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a bounty match
Billy Robinson vs. Pak Song
Frank Goodish & Karl Von Steiger vs. Bill Dromo & Bob Orton, Sr.
Jimmy Carr vs. Rocky Smith
Jim Dalton vs. Jerry Brisco
 
3/22/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis
The Assassin(sub for Bob Roop) & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Ali Pasha vs. Abe Jacobs
Tom Jones vs. Mark Starr
Beauregard vs. Rick Oliver
 
3/23/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes, Jack Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Missouri Mauler, Pak Song & Rock Hunter
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.(Roop is injured & removed from the ring on a stretcher)
Billy Robinson beat King Curtis
Jerry Brisco beat Frank Goodish
The Assassin beat Tom Jones
Ali Pasha beat Bill Dromo
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Karl Von Steiger
 
3/24/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Dusty Rhodes in a bounty match
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Billy Robinson beat King Curtis
Ali Pasha(sub for Bob Roop) beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Brisco beat Frank Goodish
The Assassin beat Rocky Smith
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Karl Von Steiger

3/25/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
3/26/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler & Frank Goodish in a bounty match
Ali Pasha vs. Bill Dromo
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Karl Von Steiger
Rocky Smith vs. Abe Jacobs

3/26/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Robinson vs. Pak Song
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Rock Hunter in a Texas death match
The Assassin vs. Tom Jones
Steve Keirn vs. Jim Dalton
 
3/27/76 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Pak Song & Missouri Mauler vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco
Ali Pasha vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
The Assassin vs. Abe Jacobs
Rick Oliver vs. Rock Hunter
 
3/27/76 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Frank Goodish vs. Rocky Smith
Bill Dromo vs. Karl Von Steiger
Jimmy Carr vs. Jim Dalton
 
3/29/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a lumberjack match
Frank Goodish & Ali Pasha vs. Bill Dromo & Bob Orton, Sr.
Billy Robinson vs. Rocky Smith
Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Hayashi
Rick Oliver vs. Abe Jacobs
 
3/29/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Pak Song by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham in a Texas death match
Steve Keirn beat The Assassin by DQ
Rocky Smith & Tom Jones beat Mitsu Hata & Jim Dalton
Rock Hunter beat Beauregard
 
3/30/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ali Pasha
Pak Song beat Jerry Brisco
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Billy Robinson & Rocky Smith
The Assassin beat Eddie Graham
Frank Goodish beat Bill Dromo
Steve Keirn beat Ali Pasha
 
3/31/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Rock Hunter
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson beat Pak Song by DQ
Ali Pasha beat Abe Jacobs
Rocky Smith beat Mitsu Hata
Tom Jones beat Jim Dalton

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:06 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
110th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
4/1/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/2/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pak Song & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
The Assassin vs. Bill Dromo
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Abe Jacobs
Steve Keirn vs. Mitsu Hata
 
4/2/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a bounty match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ali Pasha & frank Goodish
Billy Robinson vs. Mr. Hayashi
Rocky Smith vs. Jim Dalton
Tom Jones vs. Rocket Monroe
 
4/3/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Robinson beat Missouri Mauler & Frank Goodish(12:17) via pinfall
Jack Brisco beat Pak Song(17:00) by DQ
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham draw Bob Orton, Sr.. & Bob Orton, Jr..(20:00)
The Assassin beat Thunderbolt Patterson(12:00)
Ali Pasha beat Abe Jacobs(9:07)
Jerry Brisco draw Steve Keirn(10:00)

4/5/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Jack Brisco
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham vs. Ali Pasha & The Assassin
Missouri Mauler vs. Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson vs. Frank Goodish
Jeff Portz vs. Coach John Heath

4/6/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk in a Texas death match
The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Pak Song beat Billy Robinson, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr. by reverse decision
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Infernos
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Frank Goodish
Jeff Portz beat Mr. Hayashi
 
4/7/76 Miami, FL @ Miami-Dade North Junior College
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk in a Texas bullrope match
Billy Robinson beat Missouri Mauler
Pak Song beat Jerry Brisco
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Tom Jones & Abe Jacobs
The Assassin beat Bill Dromo
Ali Pasha beat Rocky Smith
Jeff Portz beat Frank Goodish

4/8/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/9/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn vs. Pak Song
The Assassin vs. Jeff Portz
Frank Goodish vs. Rocky Smith
 
4/9/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Jack Brisco
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
Ali Pasha vs. Abe Jacobs
Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi vs. Bill Dromo & Tom Jones
Jim Dalton vs. Rick Oliver
 
4/10/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Jones vs. Frank Goodish
Ali Pasha vs. Rocky Smith
Darling Dagmar vs. Marie Leveau
Beauregard & Jeff Portz vs. Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi
 
4/12/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ali Pasha
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
The Assassin vs. Bill Dromo
Steve Keirn vs. Mitsu Hata
John Heath vs. Red Menace
 
4/12/76 Fort Pierce, FL
Pak Song vs. Hiro Matsuda
Jim Dalton & Marie Leveau vs. Rocky Smith & Darling Dagmar
Jeff Portz vs. Abe Jacobs
Mr. Hayashi vs. Beauregard
 
4/13/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a steel cage match
The Assassin beat Billy Robinson to win Southern Title
Pak Song beat Grizzly Smith
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Eddie Graham beat Ali Pasha
Hiro Matsuda beat Mitsu Hata
Jeff Portz beat Abe Jacobs
 
4/14/76 Miami, FL @ Miami-Dade North Junior College
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song by DQ
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler beat Billy Robinson & Mike Graham
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Eddie Graham beat Ali Pasha
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Bill Dromo
Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Hayashi
Jeff Portz beat Abe Jacobs

4/15/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/16/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
Steve Keirn vs. The Assassin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Rocky Smith
Darling Dagmar vs. Marie Leveau
Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi vs. Jim Dalton & Wolfman Smith
 
4/16/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pak Song vs. Jack Brisco
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham in a no DQ match
Ali Pasha vs. Abe Jacobs
Jeff Portz vs. John Heath
 
4/17/76 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Pak Song to win NWA Florida Title
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn beat The Assassin by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Rocky Smith
Billy Robinson beat Jeff Portz
Ric Flair beat Abe Jacobs
Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau
Hiro Matsuda beat Ali Pasha

4/19/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Billy Robinson in a no DQ match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn vs. Missouri Mauler
Don Curtis vs. Jeff Portz
Darling Dagmar vs. Marie Leveau
John Heath vs. Jim Dalton
 
4/19/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes beat Ali Pasha
Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Howard
El Gaucho & Abe Jacobs beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi
Rocky Smith beat George Harris
 
4/20/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Robinson beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Pak Song draw Hiro Matsuda
Jeff Portz beat El Gaucho
Steve Keirn beat Bill Howard
Marie Leveau beat Darling Dagmar
 
4/21/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Pak Song & The Assassin vs. Jack Brisco & Dusty Rhodes
Billy Robinson vs. Harley Race
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
Eddie Graham vs. Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham vs. Bill Howard
El Gaucho vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Hiro Matsuda vs. George Harris

4/22/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/23/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Missouri Mauler & The Assassin vs. Billy Robinson & Mike Graham
Ali Pasha vs. Eddie Graham
Rocky Smith vs. Mr. Hayashi
Jim Dalton vs. Bill Howard
Jeff Portz vs. El Gaucho
 
4/23/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Pak Song vs. Hiro Matsuda
Mitsu Hata vs. Abe Jacobs
Beauregard vs. George Harris
 
4/24/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes double DQ The Assassin
Billy Robinson & Jack Brisco beat Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Bill Howard
Steve Keirn & Hiro Matsuda draw Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Ali Pasha
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris
 
4/26/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Billy Robinson vs. The Assassin
Jack Brisco vs. Pak Song
Jerry Brisco vs. Bill Howard
Mr. Hata vs. Abe Jacobs
John Heath vs. George Harris
El Gaucho vs. Jim Dalton
 
4/26/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Mr. Hayashi beat Beauregard
Jeff Portz draw Steve Keirn
Hiro Matsuda beat Ali Pasha
 
4/27/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. X & Ali Pasha
El Gaucho vs. Mitsu Hata
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill Howard
John Heath vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
4/27/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Assassin beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Don Curtis & Jerry Stubbs(sub for Skip Young)
Hiro Matsuda beat Pak Song in a judo jacket match
Billy Robinson beat Jeff Portz
Mike Graham beat George Harris
 
4/28/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Jack Brisco beat The Assassin by DQ
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Missouri Mauler
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. draw Hiro Matsuda & Jerry Brisco
Pak Song beat Billy Robinson
Mike Graham beat Ali Pasha
Bill Howard beat Steve Keirn
Jeff Portz beat El Gaucho
Abe Jacobs beat Mitsu Hata

4/29/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/30/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a lights out match
Pak Song vs. Hiro Matsuda in a judo jacket match
El Gaucho & Abe Jacobs vs. Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi
Jim Dalton vs. Beauregard
 
4/30/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Billy Robinson
Eddie Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Missouri Mauler & Ali Pasha vs. Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco
Jeff Portz vs. Bill Howard
John Heath vs. George Harris
 
5/1/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs.  Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles match
Jack Brisco vs. The Assassin
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Billy Robinson & Steve Keirn
Plus 4 other matches

5/3/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. in a Texas death match
Pak Song beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall
Steve Keirn beat Jeff Portz
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris

5/3/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Billy Robinson in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler
Jerry Brisco vs. Mitsu Hata
Jim Dalton vs. Ray Stevens
Bill Howard vs. Don Curtis
John Heath vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
5/4/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin in a no DQ match
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Billy Robinson & Hiro Matsuda
Steve Keirn beat Jeff Portz
Ray Stevens beat Bill Howard
Mike Graham beat Mitsu Hata
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris
 
5/5/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall Room 100
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles match
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Hiro Matsuda & Jerry Brisco
Jack Brisco & Billy Robinson beat The Assassin & Pak Song by DQ
Fatback Brown beat George Harris
Steve Keirn beat Jim Dalton
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Mike Pappas beat Mr. Hayashi

5/6/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/7/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Pak Song vs. Jerry Brisco
Bill Howard vs. Fatback Brown
George Harris vs. Abe Jacobs
Bill Costello vs. Mitsu Hata
 
5/7/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Billy Robinson in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler vs. Rick Martel
Jeff Portz vs. Mike Graham
El Gaucho vs. Jim Dalton
Mike Pappas vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
5/8/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco vs. Jeff Portz
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Dalton
Mitsu Hata vs. Fatback Brown
John Heath vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
5/8/76 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Robinson vs. The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Pak Song vs. Steve Keirn
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill Howard
Mike Pappas vs. George Harris
El Gaucho vs. Bill Costello
 
5/10/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles, bounty match with Billy Robinson as special referee
Mike Graham beat The Assassin
Billy Robinson beat Jeff Portz
Ali Pasha draw  Bill Dromo
Igor Putski beat Bill Costello
Mike Pappas & Fatback Brown beat Mr. Hayashi & Wolfman Smith
 
5/10/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Pak Song beat Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham beat Ali Pasha
Bob Backlund beat Jim Dalton
Steve Keirn beat Sir Winston
Rock Hunter beat Beauregard

5/11/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Brisco beat Ali Pasha by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Sir Winston
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Hayashi
Coach John Heath beat Mike Pappas
 
5/11/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin by countout in a Texas death match
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Jack Brisco beat Billy Robinson by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song beat Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Fatback Brown beat Bill Costello
King Cobra beat Abe Jacobs
Igor Putski beat Jim Dalton
 
5/12/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco by DQ in a title vs. title match
Billy Robinson & Bob Armstrong beat The Assassin & Pak Song
Bob Orton, Sr., Bob Orton, Jr. & The Gladiator beat Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Bill Dromo beat Ali Pasha
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Beauregard & Derrell Cochran

5/13/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/14/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson vs. Pak Song
King Cobra vs. Bill Dromo
Fatback Brown vs. Bill Costello
Sir Winston vs. Beppo Bonnet(aka Igor Putski)
 
5/14/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Bob Backlund vs. Jeff Portz
Ali Pasha vs. Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs vs. Derrell Cochran
Jim Dalton vs. Mike Pappas
 
5/15/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco beat The Assassin
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song beat Bob Armstrong & Billy Robinson
Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Mike Graham beat Bill Costello
Jeff Portz beat Abe Jacobs
The Gladiator beat Bill Dromo
Fatback Brown beat Ali Pasha
Beppo Bonnet beat Jim Dalton
 
5/16/76 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Pak Song vs. Bob Armstrong
Billy Robinson vs. Jeff Portz
Bob Backlund vs. Derrell Cochran
Bill Dromo vs. King Cobra
 
5/17/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
15-man battle royal that also included King Curtis, Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
The Assassin vs. Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater vs. Ali Pasha
Jim Dalton vs. Fatback Brown
Steve Keirn vs. Sir Winston
Derrell Cochran vs. Bob Backlund
Abe Jacobs vs. Wolfman Smith
 
5/17/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco to NWA Florida Title
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton, Sr. in a Texas death match
Jerry Brisco & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Rock Hunter
Rick Steamboat(sub for Richard Pessick) beat The Gladiator by DQ
Beppo Bonnet beat Bill Costello
Mike Pappas draw Jeff Portz

5/18/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo vs. Ali Pasha
Mike Graham vs. Derrell Cochran
Bob Backlund vs. Sir Winston
Fatback Brown vs. Jim Dalton
Mike Pappas vs. John Heath
 
5/18/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a lights out, taped fist, bounty match
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco beat Jeff Portz
Billy Robinson draw Pak Song
The Assassin no contest with Steve Keirn
Dick Pesick(aka Rick Steamboat) beat The Gladiator
Beppo Bonnet beat Bill Costello
 
5/19/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler in a Texas death match
The Assassin & Pak Song beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Dick Slater & Billy Robinson draw Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
The Gladiator beat Abe Jacobs
King Curtis beat Rick Steamboat
Beppo Bonnet beat Jim Dalton
Fatback Brown beat Bill Costello

5/20/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/21/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson vs. Jeff Portz
The Gladiator vs. Bill Dromo
Beppo Bonnet vs. Bill Costello
Mike Pappas vs. Beauregard
 
5/21/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Pak Song & Missouri Mauler vs. Hiro Matsuda & Derrell Cochran
King Curtis vs. Richard Pessick(Rick Steamboat??)
Fatback Brown vs. Sir Winston
Jim Dalton vs. Abe Jacobs
 
5/22/76 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Dusty Rhodes(60:00)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Pak Song beat Bob Armstrong in a judo jacket match
Billy Robinson beat Ali Pasha
Bob Backlund beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Roop beat Abe Jacobs
Bill Dromo beat Jeff Portz
Beppo Bonnet beat Jim Dalton
Steve Keirn beat Mike Pappas
Fatback Brown beat Bill Costello
 
5/24/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
Pak Song beat Dick Slater
Ali Pasha beat Bill Dromo
Beppo Bonnet beat Sir Winston
Rock Hunter beat Rick Steamboat
Fatback Brown beat Bill Costello
 
5/24/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Bob Orton, Jr. on a reverse decision
Bob Orton, Sr. & The Gladiator beat Mike Graham & Billy Robinson
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Wolfman Smith & Grappler II(subs for King Cobra & Jeff Portz)
Jim Dalton beat Abe Jacobs
Beauregard draw Mike Pappas

5/25/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Mike Graham
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Buddy Colt, Eddie Graham & King Curtis beat Rock Hunter, The Assassin & Missouri Mauler by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Dick Slater
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. draw Billy Robinson & Jerry Brisco
Fatback Brown beat Sir Winston
Bob Backlund beat Bill Costello
 
5/25/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda vs. Pak Song & King Cobra
Steve Keirn vs. Great Mephisto
Mike Pappas & Beppo Bonnet vs. Bill Costello & Jim Dalton
Rick Steamboat vs. Abe Jacobs
 
5/26/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall Room 100
NWA World Champion Terry Funk double countout with Jack Brisco
King Curtis & Jerry Brisco beat The Assassin & Pak Song
Bob Orton, Sr. & The Gladiator draw Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dick Slater
Ray Stevens beat Abe Jacobs
Bill Costello beat Mike Pappas
Fatback Brown beat Jim Dalton

5/27/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/28/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham
Bob Orton, Sr. & The Gladiator vs. Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson vs. Ali Pasha
Beppo Bonnet vs. Sir Winston
Rick Steamboat vs. Bill Costello
 
5/28/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Brisco vs. The Assassin
Pak Song & Missouri Mauler vs. Fatback Brown & Jos LeDuc
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Dalton
Plus 1 other match
 
5/29/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Missouri Mauler, The Assassin & Pak Song vs. Dusty Rhodes, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Bob Roop vs. Rick Steamboat
Jeff Portz vs. Jos LeDuc
Ali Pasha vs. Fatback Brown
Sir Winston vs. Beppo Bonnet

5/31/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler
Buddy Colt & King Curtis vs. Pak Song & The Assassin
Jos LeDuc vs. Sir Winston
Greg Valentine vs. Abe Jacobs
Great Mephisto & Wolfman Smith vs. Beppo Bonnet & Fatback Brown
Mike Pappas vs. Rick Steamboat
 
5/31/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. to win NWA Florida Title
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Ray Stevens beat Dick Slater via pinfall
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Bill Costello & Jim Dalton
Steve Keirn beat Bill Costello
Note:  Bob Backlund was originally supposed to have a singles match with Jim Dalton but it was turned into a tag team match with Keirn. A scheduled match between Billy Robinson & Grappler II never happened

6/1/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Mephisto vs. Hiro Matsuda
Beppo Bonnet & Fatback Brown vs. The Grappler & Bill Costello
Abe Jacobs vs. Sir Winston
Jim Dalton vs. Mike Pappas
 
6/1/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & King Curtis double DQ The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Ray Stevens beat Billy Robinson
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Mike Graham(60:00) in a title vs. title match
Jack Brisco & Greg Valentine beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Pak Song draw Jos LeDuc
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater & Rick Steamboat
 
6/2/76 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & Great Mephisto vs. Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson vs. Grappler II
Sir Winston vs. Jos LeDuc
Abe Jacobs vs. Rick Steamboat
Wolfman Smith vs. Fatback Brown

6/2/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a taped fist, bounty match with karate legal
King Curtis beat The Assassin
Ray Stevens beat Dick Slater
Greg Valentine beat Jim Dalton
Raul Mata beat Bill Costello
Rock Hunter beat Mike Pappas

6/3/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/3/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
The Assassin vs. King Curtis
Ray Stevens vs. Dick Slater
Rock Hunter vs. Mike Pappas
Raul Mata vs. Bill Costello
Rick Steamboat vs. Abe Jacobs
Beppo Bonnet vs. Wolfman Smith
 
6/3/76 Arcadia, FL
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham by DQ
Billy Robinson beat The Grappler
Greg Valentine beat Jim Dalton
Great Mephisto beat Fatback Brown
 
6/4/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Robinson, Steve Keirn & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Hiro Matsuda vs. Great Mephisto
Greg Valentine vs. Sir Winston
Abe Jacobs vs. Beauregard
Bill Costello vs. Raul Mata
 
6/4/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. King Curtis
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song vs. Jos LeDuc & Fatback Brown
Ray Stevens vs. Abe Jacobs
Rock Hunter vs. Rick Steamboat
Jim Dalton vs. Beppo Bonnet
Wolfman Smith vs. Mike Pappas
 
6/5/76 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs. Great Mephisto
Mike Graham & Rick Steamboat vs. Jim Dalton & Wolfman Smith
Fatback Brown vs. Sir Winston
Beppo Bonnet vs. Dr. X

6/7/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a Texas bullrope match
The Assassin vs. King Curtis
Pak Song vs. Fatback Brown
Greg Valentine vs. Randy Culley
Mike Pappas vs. King Cobra
Tio Tio vs. Beppo Bonnet
 
6/7/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Florida Title in a no DQ match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson draw Grappler II
Ray Stevens beat ??
Mike Graham beat Jim Lancaster
Raul Mata beat Jim Dalton
Rick Steamboat beat Bill Costello
Note:  Ray Stevens was originally scheduled to face Billy Robinson & Grappler II was originally supposed to face Abe Jacobs

6/8/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Robinson vs. Pak Song
The Grappler & King Cobra vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Rick Steamboat vs. Randy Culley
Mike Pappas vs. Tio Tio
Jim Dalton vs. Beppo Bonnet
 
6/8/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis beat Missouri Mauler by countout in a lights out match
The Assassin beat Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ, no time limit match with DQ rules waived
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. no contest with Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a match where NWA Florida Tag Title was held up
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham to win United States Junior Title in a title vs. title match
Ray Stevens beat Fatback Brown
Greg Valentine beat Jim Lancaster
Raul Mata beat Jim Dalton
 
6/9/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes & King Curtis beat Missouri Mauler & The Assassin in a bounty match
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Randy Culley & Jim Lancaster
Ray Stevens beat Billy Robinson
Greg Valentine beat Pak Song by DQ

6/10/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/11/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Billy Robinson
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Mike Graham vs. Jim Lancaster
Randy Culley vs. Greg Valentine
Rick Steamboat vs. Jim Dalton
Sir Winston vs. Raul Mata
 
6/11/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. The Assassin
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song vs. Jerry Brisco & Fatback Brown
Ray Stevens vs. Hiro Matsuda
King Cobra vs. Abe Jacobs
Tio Tio vs. Mike Pappas
Bill Costello vs. Beppo Bonnet

6/12/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Grappler & King Cobra vs. Steve Keirn & Bib Backlund
Jerry Brisco vs. Great Mephisto
Plus 3 other matches
 
6/12/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes, King Curtis & Jerry Brisco vs. The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Greg Valentine
Billy Robinson vs. Jim Dalton
Bill Costello vs. Raul Mata
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Jim Lancaster & Randy Culley
 
6/14/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis & Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Jos Leduc & Fatback Brown vs. Pak Song & Rock Hunter
Billy Robinson vs. Jim Lancaster
Greg Valentine vs. Alex Perez
Tio Tio vs. Abe Jacobs
Beppo Bonnet & Mike Pappas vs. Great Mephisto & Jim Dalton
 
6/14/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Jerry Brisco via pinfall
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat King Cobra & Grappler II
Rick Steamboat beat Sir Winston
Raul Mata beat Randy Culley
Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Costello

6/15/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Grappler II & King Cobra
Great Mephisto beat Jerry Brisco
Tio Tio beat Fatback Brown
Rick Steamboat beat Bill Costello
Jim Dalton beat Mike Pappas
 
6/15/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin in a Texas bullrope match
King Curtis vs. Rock Hunter
King Curtis beat Pak Song
Ray Stevens beat Hiro Matsuda
Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson beat Alex Perez
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster
Raul Mata beat Sir Winston
Greg Valentine beat Randy Culley
 
6/16/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
King Curtis beat The Assassin in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes vs. Rock Hunter
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Mike Graham, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson draw Bob Backlund
Ray Stevens beat Fatback Brown
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster
Steve Keirn beat Alex Perez
Greg Valentine beat Jim Dalton
Raul Mata beat Randy Culley

6/17/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/17/76 Fort Pierce, FL
12-man battle royal
Billy Robinson vs. Ray Stevens
King Cobra vs. Jos LeDuc
Fatback Brown vs. Jim Dalton
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sir Winston
Rick Steamboat vs. Great Mephisto
Plus 2 other matches
 
6/18/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn in a boxing match
Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop
Jos LeDuc vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Greg Valentine vs. Jim Lancaster
Alex Perez vs. Raul Mata
Bob Backlund vs. Grappler II
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Dalton
 
6/18/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. The Assassin in a Texas death match
Fatback Brown vs. Rock Hunter
Jerry Brisco vs. Ray Stevens
Rick Steamboat & Abe Jacobs vs. Randy Culley & King Cobra
Tio Tio vs. Beppo Bonnet
Mike Pappas vs. Bill Costello
 
6/19/76 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a bounty match with taped fists and karate legal
Jack Brisco & King Curtis vs. The Assassin & Rock Hunter
Ray Stevens vs. Fatback Brown
Bill Costello vs. Rick Steamboat
Tio Tio vs. Mike Pappas
 
6/19/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Backlund, Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jos LeDuc vs. Randy Culley
Hiro Matsuda vs. Grappler II
Raul Mata vs. Jim Dalton
Rick Oliver vs. John Heath
 
6/19/76 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Great Mephisto & King Cobra
Greg Valentine vs. Jim Lancaster
Alex Perez vs. Beppo Bonnet
Wolfman Smith vs. Abe Jacobs

6/21/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin
King Curtis & Jos LeDuc vs. Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Ray Stevens vs. Hiro Matsuda
Ray Candy vs. Randy Culley
Tio Tio vs. Fatback Brown
Greg Valentine vs. Jim Lancaster
Raul Mata vs. Alex Perez
 
6/22/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes, King Curtis & Ray Candy beat Pak Song, The Assassin & Rock Hunter
Missouri Mauler beat Jos LeDuc in a taped fists match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham by DQ in a collegiate rules match
Ray Stevens beat Beppo Bonnet
Greg Valentine beat Alex Perez
Fatback Brown beat Jim Lancaster by DQ
 
6/22/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn, Bob Backlund & Rick Steamboat vs. Tio Tio, Great Mephisto & King Cobra
Grappler II vs. Hiro Matsuda
Raul Mata vs. Randy Culley
Bill Costello vs. Mike Pappas
Rick Oliver vs. Jim Dalton
 
6/23/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes vs. Rock Hunter in a lumberjack match
The Assassin vs. King Curtis in a Texas death match
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Mike Graham & Raul Mata vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Jos Leduc & Greg Valentine vs. Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
Ray Stevens vs. Beppo Bonnet
Bob Backlund vs. Alex Perez
Steve Keirn vs. Tio Tio
Rick Steamboat vs. King Cobra

6/24/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/25/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. in a Texas death match
Greg Valentine vs. Grappler II
Jos LeDuc vs. Alex Perez
Randy Culley vs. Raul Mata
Mike Pappas vs. Bill Costello
 
6/25/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes, King Curtis & Buddy Colt vs. The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Rock Hunter
Ray Stevens vs. Beppo Bonnet
Jim Lancaster vs. Ray Candy
Rick Steamboat vs. King Cobra
Rick Oliver vs. Jim Dalton

6/26/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Missouri Mauler vs. Dusty Rhodes in a Texas bullrope, bounty match
The Assassin vs. King Curtis in a no holds barred, falls count anywhere match
Bob Orton, Sr., Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop vs. Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Ray Stevens vs. Jos LeDuc
Plus 3 other matches
 
6/28/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin in a Texas bullrope, bounty match
King Curtis vs. Rock Hunter
King Curtis & Ray Candy vs. Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
The Hollywood Blondes(Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown) vs. Beppo Bonnet & Johnny Ringo
Tio Tio vs. Rick Steamboat
Mike Pappas vs. Jim Dalton

6/28/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham by DQ
Bob Orton, Sr & Bob Roop beat Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Ray Stevens beat Jack Brisco
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Sonny Rogers beat Alex Perez
Greg Valentine beat Randy Colley
Raul Mata beat Grappler II
 
6/29/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Uvalde Slim(Dusty Rhodes) beat The Assassin by DQ
King Curtis & Ray Candy beat Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Ray Stevens beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Mike Graham beat Alex Perez
Raul Mata beat Jim Dalton
 
6/29/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rick Steamboat vs. Tio Tio
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Johnny Ringo & Mike Pappas
Grappler II vs. Sonny Rogers
Plus 3 other matches
 
6/30/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a Texas bullrope, bounty match
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco in a no time limit, no DQ match
Raul Mata & Greg Valentine beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
The Hollywood Blondes beat Mike Pappas & Rick Steamboat
King Curtis beat The Assassin
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ray Candy beat Jim Lancaster
Bob Backlund beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Pak Song beat Johnny Ringo
Ray Stevens beat Sonny Rogers

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:07 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
111th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
7/1/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/2/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Bob Backlund & Raul Mata
Ray Stevens vs. Beppo Bonnet
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Pappas & Johnny Ringo
 
7/2/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. Rock Hunter
King Curtis & Ray Candy vs. The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Pak Song vs. Greg Valentine
Jim Lancaster vs. Grappler II
Rick Steamboat vs. Tio Tio
Alex Perez vs. Randy Culley
Sonny Rogers vs. Bill Costello
 
7/3/76 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
King Curtis vs. Missouri Mauler in a lights out match
Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn, Bob Backlund & Raul Mata
Pak Song vs. Ray Candy
Ray Stevens vs. Sonny Rogers
Tio Tio vs. Beppo Bonnet
 
7/3/76 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Battle royal
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Rick Steamboat & Johnny Ringo
Randy Culley vs. Grappler II
Alex Perez vs. Bill Costello
Jim Dalton vs. Rick Oliver
John Heath vs. Jim Lancaster

7/5/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis & Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr. & The Assassin
Ray Candy beat Pak Song
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Tio Tio beat Sonny Rogers
Jim Dalton beat Beppo Bonnet
Randy Culley beat Rick Steamboat

7/5/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham in a brass knuckles match
Ray Stevens vs. Jack Brisco
Missouri Mauler vs. Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Johnny Ringo & Grappler II
Jim Lancaster & Alex Perez vs. Don Serrano & Raul Mata
Bill Costello vs. Mike Pappas
 
7/6/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham
Rick Steamboat vs. Tio Tio in a Texas death match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Raul Mata & Don Serrano
Grappler II vs. Randy Culley
Sonny Rogers vs. Jim Dalton
Jim Lancaster vs. Beppo Bonnet
 
7/6/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin by DQ
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Jack Brisco beat Ray Stevens by DQ
King Curtis, Ray Candy & Greg Valentine beat Pak Song, Missouri Mauler & Rock Hunter
Johnny Ringo beat Bill Costello
Alex Perez beat Mike Pappas
 
7/7/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a last bounty match
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a Texas death match
King Curtis & Ray Candy beat Missouri Mauler, Pak Song & Rock Hunter in a handicap match
Greg Valentine beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Raul Mata & Don Serrano
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Tio Tio beat Johnny Ringo

7/8/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/8/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
The Assassin vs. King Curtis
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Raul Mata
Randy Culley vs. Don Serrano
Rick Steamboat vs. Jim Lancaster
Grappler II vs. Bill Costello
 
7/9/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a lights out match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Ray Stevens vs. Raul Mata
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Johnny Ringo & Don Serrano
Jim Lancaster vs. Rick Oliver
Jim Dalton vs. Mike Pappas
 
7/9/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. Rock Hunter in a lights out, lumberjack match
The Assassin vs. Dusty Rhodes
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song vs. Ray Candy & Greg Valentine
Rick Steamboat vs. Tio Tio
Randy Culley vs. Beppo Bonnet
Plus 2 other matches
 
7/10/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Tio Tio vs. Mike Graham
Plus 3 other matches
 
7/10/76 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Rock Hunter in a Texas bullrope match
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas bullrope match
Missouri Mauler beat Dick Murdoch in a brass knuckles vs. taped fists match
The Assassin beat King Curtis in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Ray Stevens no contest with Greg Valentine
Ray Candy beat Pak Song
Raul Mata & Don Serrano beat Alex Perez & Bill Costello
 
7/12/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ  by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Keirn double DQ Bob Roop
Mike Graham & Bob Backlund beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ray Candy beat Tio Tio
Rick Steamboat draw King Cobra
Sonny Rogers beat Jim Dalton
Alex Perez beat Mike Pappas

7/12/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Ray Stevens in a no DQ, no time limit match
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler vs. Greg Valentine & Raul Mata
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Don Serrano & Grappler II
Randy Culley vs. Johnny Ringo
Bill Costello vs. Beppo Bonnet
Jim Lancaster vs. Beauregard
 
7/13/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham in a no DQ match
Grappler II & Rick Steamboat vs. Tio Tio & King Cobra
Raul Mata vs. Alex Perez
Sonny Rogers vs. Randy Culley
Bill Costello vs. Mike Pappas
 
7/13/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes, Greg Valentine & Ray Candy beat Terry Funk, Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
Steve Keirn double DQ Bob Roop
Jack Brisco beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Bob Backlund beat Bob Orton, Sr.
The Hollywood Blondes beat Don Serrano & Johnny Ringo
Beppo Bonnet beat Jim Dalton
 
7/14/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes
Jack Brisco & Ray Candy no contest with The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop
Ray Stevens beat Greg Valentine
King Cobra beat Sonny Rogers
The Hollywood Blondes beat Raul Mata & Don Serrano

7/15/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/16/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Raul Mata & Don Serrano
Tio Tio vs. Grappler II
Rick Steamboat vs. King Cobra
 
7/16/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Ray Candy vs. Missouri Mauler
Ray Stevens vs. Greg Valentine
Wayne Cowan vs. Alex Perez
Jim Lancaster & Randy Culley vs. Johnny Ringo & Sonny Rogers
Plus 2 other matches
 
7/17/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a taped fist match with brass knuckles rules
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. by DQ
Rick Steamboat beat Jim Dalton
Ray Candy beat Alex Perez
Greg Valentine beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Don Serrano beat Mike Pappas
Tio Tio beat Beppo Bonnet

7/16/76 Vero Beach, FL @ High School
Jack Brisco vs. The Assassin
Plus other matches
 
7/19/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a lumberjack match
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Ray Candy
Rick Steamboat & Mike Pappas vs. Randy Culley & Bill Costello
Ken Lucas vs. Jim Dalton
Bob Backlund vs. Tio Tio
Sir Winston vs. Johnny Ringo
 
7/19/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ray Stevens beat Jack Brisco in a Texas death match
The Assassin beat Dusty Rhodes
Greg Valentine beat Missouri Mauler
Raul Mata & Don Serrano beat The Hollywood Blondes
Alex Perez beat Beppo Bonnet
Paul Orndorff draw King Cobra
Sonny Rogers beat Jim Lancaster

7/20/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Rick Steamboat
Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Jim Dalton vs. Don Serrano
Raul Mata & Sonny Rogers vs. King Cobra & Tio Tio
 
7/20/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop by countout in a lights out match
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Missouri Mauler & The Assassin draw Ray Candy & Greg Valentine
Ray Stevens beat Jack Brisco in a no DQ, no time limit match
Ken Lucas beat Alex Perez
Randy Culley beat Beppo Bonnet
Johnny Ringo beat Bill Costello
 
7/21/76 Naples, FL @ High School
Missouri Mauler vs. Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Raul Mata
Eduardo Perez vs. Don Serrano
Bill Costello vs. Mike Pappas
Paul Orndorff vs. King Cobra
 
7/21/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Bob Roop no contest with Steve Keirn
The Assassin & Ray Stevens beat Ray Candy & Jack Brisco
Bob Backlund beat Tio Tio
Rick Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster
Ken Lucas beat Randy Culley
Jim Dalton beat Beppo Bonnet
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Sonny Rogers

7/22/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/22/76 Arcadia, FL
Jack Brisco vs. The Assassin
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Randy Culley vs. Sonny Rogers
Johnny Ringo vs. Jim Lancaster
King Cobra vs. Rick Steamboat
 
7/23/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ray Stevens vs. Greg Valentine in a no DQ, no time limit match
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler vs. Ken Lucas & Ray Candy
Sonny Rogers vs. Tio Tio
Jim Lancaster vs. Johnny Ringo
King Cobra vs. Beppo Bonnet
Mike Pappas vs. Jim Dalton
 
7/23/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. in a no DQ match
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Raul Mata
Mike Graham & Don Serrano beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Rick Steamboat beat Bill Costello
Paul Orndorff draw Alex Perez

7/24/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn
Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler vs. Greg Valentine & Ray Candy
Tio Tio vs. Bob Backlund
Bill Costello vs. Ken Lucas
Randy Colley vs. Johnny Ringo
 
7/26/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Roop in a lights out match
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ray Candy
Mike Graham & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Tio Tio
Ken Lucas vs. Jim Lancaster
Sonny Rogers vs. Alex Perez
Rick Steamboat vs. Bill Costello
 
7/26/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin by DQ
Jack Brisco & Greg Valentine beat Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
The Hollywood Blondes beat Raul Mata & Don Serrano
Mike Pappas beat Jim Dalton
King Cobra beat Johnny Ringo
Paul Orndorff beat Randy Culley

7/27/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Raul Mata & Don Serrano
Greg Valentine vs. Tio Tio
Rick Steamboat vs. Bill Costello
Mike Pappas vs. Alex Perez
Johnny Ringo vs. Randy Culley
 
7/27/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop in a steel cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a no DQ match with Don Curtis as special referee
Jack Brisco & Greg Valentine & Ray Candy beat Ray Stevens & The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham beat Tio Tio
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Bob Backlund
Ken Lucas beat Jim Lancaster
 
7/28/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop in a lights out, lumberjack match
Ray Candy & Dusty Rhodes no contest with Ray Stevens & The Assassin
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco & Raul Mata
Don Serrano beat Jim Lancaster
Ken Lucas beat Bill Costello
Johnny Ringo beat Randy Culley

7/29/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/29/76 Bradenton, FL @ Bayshore High School
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Alex Perez beat Rick Steamboat
The Hollywood Blondes beat Raul Mata & Don Serrano
Bob Backlund beat Tio Tio
Mike Pappas draw John Heath
 
7/30/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Raul Mata &  Don Serrano
Alex Perez vs. Mike Pappas
Beauregard vs. Jim Dalton
 
7/30/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens vs. Ray Candy, Ken Lucas & Greg Valentine
Tio Tio vs. Sonny Rogers
King Cobra vs. Rick Steamboat
Plus 2 other matches
 
7/31/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Missouri Mauler & The Assassin vs. Ray Candy & Dusty Rhodes
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Plus 3 other matches

7/31/76 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Mike Graham & Greg Valentine
Don Serrano beat Tio Tio by DQ
King Cobra beat Rick Steamboat
Johnny Ringo beat Wolfman Smith

8/2/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Assassin beat King Curtis in a steel cage match
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop
Mike Graham & Bob Backlund beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Don Serrano beat Jim Dalton
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Orndorff
Alex Perez beat Rick Steamboat
 
8/2/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Ray Candy vs. Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
Jos Leduc & Greg Valentine vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Oki Shikina vs. Sonny Rogers
Johnny Ringo vs. Sir Winston
Ken Lucas vs. Tio Tio
Raul Mata vs. King Cobra
 
8/3/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Greg Valentine & Don Serrano
Tio Tio vs. Rick Steamboat
King Cobra vs. Sonny Rogers
Joyce Grable vs. Leilani Kai
Mike Pappas vs. Alex Perez
 
8/3/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat King Curtis in a Texas death match
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Ray Candy beat The Assassin by DQ
Hiro Matsuda(sub for Jos LeDuc) beat Ray Stevens by reverse decision
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Raul Mata
Ken Lucas beat Jim Dalton
Oki Shikina beat Johnny Ringo
 
8/4/76 Fort Pierce, FL
Mike Graham & Bob Backlund beat The Hollywood Blondes
Tio Tio beat Raul Mata
Ken Lucas beat Jim Dalton
Alex Perez beat Don Serrano
King Cobra beat Johnny Ringo
Mike Pappas draw Rick Steamboat
 
8/4/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop in a Texas death match
The Assassin beat King Curtis in a loser leaves town match
Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens double DQ Ray Candy & Greg Valentine
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Hiro Matsuda(sub for Jos LeDuc) & Jack Brisco
Oki Shikina beat Sonny Rogers
Leilani Kai draw Joyce Grable

8/5/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/6/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Greg Valentine & Bob Backlund beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Jos Leduc & Don Serrano
Rick Steamboat beat Alex Perez
Johnny Ringo beat Jim Dalton
 
8/7/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop in a lights out, steel cage match
The Assassin beat King Curtis in a steel cage match
Missouri Mauler double countout with Ray Candy
Ken Lucas & Greg Valentine beat The Hollywood Blondes
Alex Perez beat Paul Orndorff
Oki Shikina beat Sonny Rogers
 
8/7/76 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Backlund & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr..

8/9/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a lights out, lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Tio Tio vs. Alex Perez
Mike Pappas vs. Don Serrano
Rick Steamboat vs. King Cobra
Johnny Ringo vs. Jim Dalton
 
8/9/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ray Candy & Greg Valentine vs. Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Ken Lucas vs. The Assassin
Raul Mata vs. Oki Shikina
Sonny Rogers vs. Sir Winston
 
8/10/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Don Serrano
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tio Tio
Mike Pappas vs. Jim Dalton
Alex Perez vs. Sonny Rogers
Johnny Ringo vs. Sir Winston
 
8/10/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Stevens beat Ray Candy
Dusty Rhodes, Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Greg Valentine beat The Assassin
Missouri Mauler beat Raul Mata
Oki Shikina beat Rick Steamboat
Ken Lucas beat King Cobra
 
8/11/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Roop beat Steve Keirn in a steel cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Bob Backlund
Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler beat Ray Candy & Greg Valentine
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Raul Mata
The Hollywood Blondes beat Don Serrano & Ken Lucas

8/12/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/12/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a no DQ, no time limit match
Mike Graham & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Perez
King Cobra vs. Sonny Rogers
Mike Pappas vs. Johnny Ringo
 
8/12/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin
Ray Stevens vs. Ray Candy
Jack Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Greg Valentine & Raul Mata
Ken Lucas vs. Tio Tio
Rick Steamboat vs. Oki Shikina
Don Serrano vs. Jim Dalton
 
8/13/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Greg Valentine vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Don Serrano & Mike Graham
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Sonny Rogers vs. Jim Dalton
Rick Steamboat vs. King Cobra
 
8/13/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a lights out match
Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler vs. Ray Candy & Ken Lucas
Oki Shikina vs. Johnny Ringo
Paul Orndorff vs. Tio Tio
Alex Perez vs. Mike Pappas
 
8/14/76 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin
Missouri Mauler & Oki Shikina vs. Jack Brisco & Greg Valentine
Rick Steamboat vs. Tio Tio
Mike Pappas vs. Alex Perez

8/14/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Ray Candy vs. Ray Stevens
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Bob Backlund & Hiro Matsuda
Sir Winston vs. Don Serrano
 
8/16/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ray Candy vs. Ray Stevens
Greg Valentine & Ken Lucas vs. The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike Pappas vs. Oki Shikina
King Cobra vs. Johnny Ringo
Jim Dalton vs. Sonny Rogers
 
8/16/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Hiro Matsuda & Don Serrano
Plus 2 other Matches
 
8/17/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Bob Backlund & Don Serrano
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tio Tio in a no DQ, no time limit match
Sonny Rogers vs. King Cobra
Paul Orndorff vs. Jim Dalton
John Heath vs. Alex Perez
 
8/17/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Steve Keirn
Dusty Rhodes & Ray Candy beat Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler by DQ
The Assassin beat Greg Valentine
Jerry Brisco double DQ Bob Orton, Jr.
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ken Lucas & Johnny Ringo
Oki Shikina beat Mike Pappas
 
8/18/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Bob Roop
Ray Candy, Dusty Rhodes & Greg Valentine beat The Assassin, Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco double DQ Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Hiro Matsuda beat Tio Tio
Ken Lucas beat King Cobra

8/19/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/19/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens vs. Ray Candy, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Greg Valentine & Ken Lucas
Plus other matches
 
8/20/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Greg Valentine vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a no DQ, no time limit match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
Oki Shikina vs. Sonny Rogers
Don Serrano vs. Jim Dalton
Paul Orndorff vs. Alex Perez
 
8/20/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ray Stevens vs. Ray Candy
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a lumberjack match
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler vs. Ken Lucas & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Johnny Ringo
Tio Tio vs. Mike Pappas
 
8/21/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ray Stevens
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Plus Three More Matches
 
8/21/76 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Backlund & Ken Lucas vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.

8/23/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike Graham & Ken Lucas vs. Oki Shikina & Tio Tio
Alex Perez vs. Johnny Ringo
Mike Pappas vs. Leon Ogle
 
8/23/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
The Assassin & Ray Stevens beat Ray Candy & Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Backlund
Don Serrano beat Jim Dalton
King Cobra beat Mike Pappas
 
8/24/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Dusty Rhodes in a taped fists match
The Assassin & Ray Stevens beat Greg Valentine & Ray Candy
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Buddy Diamond
Ken Lucas beat Oki Shikina
George Gulas draw Leon Ogle
 
8/24/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tio Tio in a Texas death match
Sonny Rogers vs. Jim Dalton
King Cobra vs. Don Serrano
Alex Perez vs. Johnny Ringo
 
8/25/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes & Ray Candy beat Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
The Assassin beat Greg Valentine
Bob Orton & Bob Roop beat Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brown beat Don Serrano
Buddy Roberts draw Ken Lucas

8/26/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/27/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Greg Valentine vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a Texas death match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Jerry Brisco & Mike Graham
Johnny Ringo vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Don Serrano vs. King Cobra
Leon Ogle vs. Mike Pappas
 
8/27/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a steel cage match
Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler vs. Ken Lucas & Ray Candy
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tio Tio
Oki Shikina vs. Sonny Rogers
Paul Orndorff vs. Jim Dalton
 
8/28/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a steel cage match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Don Serrano vs. Tio Tio
Jim Dalton vs. Sonny Rogers
Oki Shikina vs. Johnny Ringo

8/28/76 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Ray Candy
Ray Stevens vs. Greg Valentine
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Hiro Matsuda & Jerry Brisco
Alex Perez vs. Mike Pappas
Leon Ogle vs. Paul Orndorff
 
8/30/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a taped fists match
Ray Candy vs. Ray Stevens
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco
Oki Shikina vs. Sonny Rogers
Jim Dalton vs. Don Serrano
Jan Nelson vs. Alex Perez
 
8/30/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Jack Brisco
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Greg Valentine vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Ken Lucas vs. Tio Tio
King Cobra vs. Mike Pappas
Paul Orndorff vs. Leon Ogle
 
8/31/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens
Ray Candy beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brown draw Ken Lucas
Buddy Roberts beat Jan Nelson
 
9/1/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Ray Stevens beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. in a match with DQ rule waived
Ray Candy beat The Assassin
Missouri Mauler double countout with Greg Valentine
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jan Nelson
The Hollywood Blondes beat Ken Lucas & Don Serrano

9/2/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/2/76 Brooksville, FL @ Hernando High School
Tio Tio vs. Mike Graham
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Roop
Plus other matches

9/2/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a taped fists match
The Assassin vs. Greg Valentine
Ray Stevens vs. Ray Candy
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Hiro Matsuda & Don Serrano
Ken Lucas vs. Oki Shikina
Mike Pappas vs. Jim Dalton
Paul Orndorff vs. Leon Ogle
 
9/3/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Greg Valentine vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a boxing match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Oki Shikina vs. Miguel Feliciano
Jim Dalton vs. Mike Pappas
Leon ogle vs. Sonny Rogers
 
9/3/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Ray Candy
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Missouri Mauler vs. Ken Lucas
Don Serrano vs. Tio Tio
Alex Perez vs. Jan Nelson
Leon Ogle vs. Paul Orndorff
 
9/4/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Ray Stevens vs. Ray Candy in a no DQ, no time limit match
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
The Assassin vs. Greg Valentine
Missouri Mauler vs. Ken Lucas
Plus 3 other Matches
 
9/6/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a steel cage match
Ray Candy vs. The Assassin in a headbutt vs. headbutt match
Ken Lucas & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Tommy Seigler vs. Oki Shikina
Bull Zomar vs. Sonny Rogers
Jan Nelson vs. Alex Perez
 
9/6/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls, lights out match with Eddie Graham as special referee
Ray Stevens beat Greg Valentine
Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat The Hollywood Blondes in a no DQ match
Paul Orndorff draw Leon Ogle
Jim Dalton beat Mike Pappas
Tio Tio beat Don Serrano
 
9/7/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Candy beat Greg Valentine in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Ken Lucas
Tommy Seigler beat Jim Dalton
Tio Tio beat Mike Pappas
 
9/8/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens in a match with DQ rule waived
Ray Candy beat Greg Valentine
Missouri Mauler & The Assassin beat Ken Lucas & Jerry Brisco
The Hollywood Blondes beat Jan Nelson & Don Serrano
Tommy Seigler beat Alex Perez
Oki Shikina beat Miguel Feliciano(sub for Mike Graham)

9/8/76 Fort Myers, FL @ North Fort Myers High School
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bull Zomar vs. Sonny Rogers
Tio Tio vs. Paul Orndorff
Leon Ogle vs. Mike Graham

9/9/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/9/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a coin toss match
Ray Candy vs. The Assassin
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Ray Stevens vs. Greg Valentine
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Ken Lucas & Jan Nelson
Tommy Seigler vs. Alex Perez
Tio Tio vs. Don Serrano
 
9/9/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Oki Shikina vs. Mike Graham
Sonny Rogers vs. King Cobra
Miguel Feliciano vs. Bull Zomar
Paul Orndorff vs. Leon Ogle
 
9/10/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a taped fists match
The Assassin vs. Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ken Lucas & Jan Nelson
Oki Shikina vs. Tommy Seigler
Tio Tio vs. Rick Oliver
 
9/10/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco
Bull Zomar vs. Sonny Rogers
Leon Ogle vs. Don Serrano
King Cobra vs. Miguel Feliciano
 
9/11/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Missouri Mauler vs. Dusty Rhodes in a steel cage match
The Assassin vs. Ray Candy
Steve Keirn, Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Plus 3 other matches
 
9/13/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler in a Russian roulette tag match
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop in a no DQ, no time limit match
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Greg Valentine
Bob Backlund beat Oki Shikina(sub for Mac McMinnes)
Tio Tio & Oki Shikina beat Sonny Rogers & Jan Nelson
 
9/13/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Ray Candy
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ken Lucas & Mike Graham
Tommy Seigler vs. Jim Dalton
Don Serrano vs. Leon Ogle
Paul Orndorff vs. Sir Winston
 
9/14/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a winner’s choice, 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Ken Lucas
Ray Candy beat The Assassin in a headbutt vs. headbutt match
Steve Keirn, Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Tommy Seigler beat Greg Valentine
 
9/15/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a taped fist match
Ray Candy beat The Assassin in a headbutt vs. headbutt match
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Hiro Matsuda
The Hollywood Blondes draw Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Billy Robinson beat Mac McMinnes
Tommy Seigler beat Greg Valentine

9/16/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/16/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs.  Ray Stevens
The Assassin vs. Ray Candy
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Missouri Mauler vs. Greg Valentine
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Billy Robinson vs. Mac McMinnes
Leon Ogle vs. Ken Lucas
 
9/17/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Stasiak & Missouri Mauler vs. Greg Valentine & Ken Lucas
Tommy Seigler vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Tio Tio vs. Jan Nelson
Oki Shikina vs. Sonny Rogers
 
9/17/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a lumberjack match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Bob Backlund & Jerry Brown
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Leon Ogle vs. Don Serrano
Paul Orndorff vs. Mac McMinnes
 
9/18/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham vs. Oki Shikina
Leon Ogle vs. Sonny Rogers
 
9/20/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Ray Candy in a Russian roulette match
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a no DQ match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Tommy Seigler vs. Tio Tio
Jan Nelson vs. Sir Winston
 
9/20/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in an I quit match
Bob Roop beat Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
Ray Stevens beat Eddie Graham in a no DQ match
Billy Robinson beat Mac McMinnes
Ken Lucas beat Leon Ogle
Don Serrano beat Oki Shikina
Paul Orndorff draw Jim Dalton
 
9/21/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Candy beat The Assassin in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in an I quit match(Beau James threw in the towel for Mauler)
Ray Stevens beat Hiro Matsuda
Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Tommy Seigler beat Oki Shikina
Don Serrano beat Leon Ogle
 
9/22/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall Room 100
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls, coin toss match
The Assassin beat Ray Candy in a Texas death match
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Steve Keirn & Tommy Seigler beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Jan Nelson
Billy Robinson beat Tio Tio
Hiro Matsuda beat Mac McMinnes

9/23/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/23/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
10-man battle royal
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Jim Dalton vs. Hiro Matsuda
Plus 2 other matches
 
9/23/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin
Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler vs. Ken Lucas & Ray Candy
Billy Robinson & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Tommy Seigler vs. Tio Tio
Oki Shikina vs. Paul Orndorff
Jan Nelson vs. Mac McMinnes
 
9/24/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ray Candy vs. The Assassin in a headbutt vs. headbutt match
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Ken Lucas vs. Missouri Mauler
Tommy Seigler vs. Mac McMinnes
Jim Dalton & Tio Tio vs. Jan Nelson & Don Serrano
 
9/24/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a lights out match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Billy Robinson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Oki Shikina vs. Paul Orndorff
Miguel Feliciano vs. Leon Ogle
 
9/25/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin
Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens beat Ken Lucas & Ray Candy
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Tommy Seigler beat Mac McMinnes
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Jan Nelson
Jim Dalton beat Rick Oliver
 
9/27/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Steve Keirn
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler vs. Ken Lucas & Ray Candy
Princess Little Dove vs. Diamond Lil
Jim Dalton vs. Tommy Seigler
 
9/27/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk double countout with Dusty Rhodes
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Hiro Matsuda beat Mac McMinnes
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Jan Nelson
Leon Ogle beat Miguel Feliciano
Don Serrano & Beauregard beat Tio Tio & Oki Shikina
 
9/28/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Ray Candy
Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. no contest with Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
The Assassin beat Jan Nelson
Mike Graham beat Mac McMinnes
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Tommy Seigler beat Tio Tio
 
9/28/76 Fort Pierce, FL
Ken Lucas beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
King Cobra draw Don Serrano
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Rick Oliver
Oki Shikina beat Miguel Feliciano
 
9/29/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat The Assassin
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ray Stevens beat Ray Candy
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Tommy Seigler beat Oki Shikina
Don Serrano draw King Cobra

9/30/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/30/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. The Assassin
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ray Stevens vs. Ken Lucas
Princess Little Dove vs. Diamond Lil
King Cobra vs. Ray Candy
Tommy Seigler & Jan Nelson vs. Tio Tio & Oki Shikina

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:07 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
112th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
10/1/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Princess Little Dove vs. Diamond Lil
Jim Dalton vs. Miguel Feliciano
 
10/1/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. The Assassin
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
King Cobra vs. Ray Candy
Tio Tio & Oki Shikina vs. Tommy Seigler & Jan Nelson
Mac McMinnes vs. Don Serrano
Leon Ogle vs. Rick Oliver
 
10/2/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Steve Keirn
Missouri Mauler vs. Ray Candy
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Bob Backlund
Tommy Seigler vs. Oki Shikina
Jan Nelson vs. Tio Tio
Leon Ogle vs. Miguel Feliciano

10/2/76 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ray Stevens
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco & Ken Lucas
Diamond Lil vs. Princess Little Dove
Jim Dalton vs. Don Serrano
King Cobra vs. Rick Oliver
 
10/4/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. in a no DQ match
Ray Candy beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Ken Lucas & Mike Graham beat The Hollywood Blondes
Miguel Feliciano beat Wolfman Smith
Norvel Austin beat Jim Dalton
 
10/4/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ray Stevens vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Assassin vs. Steve Keirn in a no DQ, no time limit match
Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Tommy Seigler vs. Leon Ogle
Tio Tio & Oki Shikina vs. Rick Oliver & Don Serrano
Jan Nelson vs. Wolfman Smith
 
10/5/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens in a lights out match
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop by DQ
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler beat Ray Candy & Ken Lucas
The Hollywood Blondes beat Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Tommy Seigler beat Leon Ogle
 
10/6/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes beat Ray Stevens
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Missouri Mauler double countout with Tommy Seigler
Norvel Austin beat Oki Shikina
Ken Lucas beat Leon Ogle
Tio Tio beat Miguel Feliciano
Don Serrano beat King Cobra
 
10/6/76 Crystal River, FL @ High School
Rick Oliver draw Jim Dalton
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Jan Nelson
Ray Candy beat The Assassin
Mike Graham & Bob Backlund beat The Hollywood Blondes

10/7/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/7/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ray Stevens
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. in a no DQ match
Tio Tio & Oki Shikina vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Norvel Austin vs. Leon Ogle
Jim Dalton vs. Don Serrano
 
10/7/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Ray Candy vs. The Assassin in a headbutt vs. headbutt match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Missouri Mauler vs. Jan Nelson
Tommy Seigler vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
King Cobra vs. Rick Oliver
 
10/8/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in a steel cage match
Ray Candy & Don Serrano vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Oki Shikina vs. Mike Graham
Tio Tio vs. Miguel Feliciano
Norvel Austin vs. King Cobra
 
10/8/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a lights out match
The Assassin & Ray Stevens vs. Ken Lucas & Tommy Seigler
Jen Nelson vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Hiro Matsuda vs. Leon Ogle
Jim Dalton vs. Rick Oliver
 
10/9/76 Venice, FL
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Ray Candy & Ken Lucas beat The Assassin & Ray Stevens by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Jan Nelson & Don Serrano
Tommy Seigler beat Oki Shikina
Sonny Myers beat Miguel Feliciano
 
10/10/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Ray Stevens vs. Dusty Rhodes in a steel cage match
Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler vs. Ray Candy & Ken Lucas
Oki Shikina vs. Tommy Seigler
Tio Tio vs. Jan Nelson

10/11/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Hollywood Blondes beat Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Missouri Mauler beat Ray Candy in a taped fists match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop(this match was originally Jack vs. Roop but it turned into a tag match when Orton, Jr. interfered)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco
Sonny Meyers beat Leon Ogle
Jim Dalton beat Miguel Feliciano
 
10/11/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn vs. Ray Stevens & The Assassin
Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Tio Tio vs. Tommy Seigler
Jan Nelson vs. Oki Shikina
Sir Winston vs. Norvel Austin
Don Serrano vs. Wolfman Smith
 
10/12/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Steve Keirn(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Ray Stevens in a Texas bullrope match
Ray Candy & Tommy Seigler beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler by DQ
Jack Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a match with no referee inside the ring
Mike Graham & Ken Lucas beat The Hollywood Blondes
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. draw Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
Norvel Austin beat Oki Shikina

10/13/76 Ormond Beach, FL @ Ormond Gym
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Oki Shikina vs. Jan Nelson
Sir Winston vs. Don Serrano
Wolfman Smith vs. Rick Oliver
 
10/13/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Ray Candy & Steve Keirn(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. no contest with Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
The Assassin vs. Tommy Seigler by DQ(sub for Steve Keirn)
Hiro Matsuda beat Tio Tio
Norvel Austin(sub for Tommy Seigler) beat Leon Ogle
Norvel Austin beat Jim Dalton

10/14/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/14/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Assassin & Ray Stevens vs. Ray Candy & Dusty Rhodes
Jack Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Roop vs. Jerry Brisco
Tommy Seigler vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Tio Tio vs. Norvel Austin
 
10/15/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Bob Roop vs. Ray Candy
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Leon Ogle vs. Jan Nelson
Miguel Feliciano vs. Sir Winston
 
10/15/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Tommy Seigler
Ray Stevens vs. Ken Lucas
Tio Tio vs. Hiro Matsuda
King Cobra vs. Norvel Austin
Don Serrano vs. Jim Dalton
Rick Oliver vs. Oki Shikina
 
10/16/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham vs. Ray Stevens
Oki Shikina vs. Beauregard
Don Serrano vs. Sir Winston
 
10/16/76 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
10-man battle royal
The Assassin vs. Ray Candy
Ken Lucas vs. Missouri Mauler
Leon Ogle vs. Tommy Seigler
Jan Nelson vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Rick Oliver vs. Jim Dalton
 
10/18/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Tommy Seigler in a forced match
Steve Keirn vs. Ray Stevens
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Oki Shikina vs. Hiro Matsuda
Jim Dalton vs. Norvel Austin
Sir Winston vs. Rick Oliver
 
10/18/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Andre The Giant won a 14-man battle royal which also included Missouri Mauler
Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop in a Texas death match
Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Nick Bockwinkel beat Don Serrano
Ray Candy beat Tio Tio
Jan Nelson beat George McCreary
Leon Ogle beat Miguel Feliciano
 
10/19/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Andre The Giant & Jack Brisco co-won an 18-man battle royal
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Tommy Seigler beat Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham & Ken Lucas beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ray Stevens draw Ray Candy
Bob Backlund beat George McCreary
Norvel Austin beat Leon Ogle
 
10/20/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Andre The Giant won a 19-man battle royal
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. in a Texas tornado match
The Assassin beat Tommy Seigler
Ray Candy beat Ray Stevens
Ken Lucas draw Missouri Mauler
Steve Keirn beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Bob Backlund beat George McCreary
The Hollywood Blondes beat Don Serrano & Jan Nelson

10/21/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/22/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Candy vs. Bob Roop
Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens vs. Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco
Jen Nelson vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Tio Tio vs. Miguel Feliciano
Beauregard vs. Leon Ogle
 
10/22/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
15-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
The Assassin vs. Tommy Seigler
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Hiro Matsuda vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Plus other matches
 
10/23/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Andre The Giant won a 15-man battle royal
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ray Candy beat Missouri Mauler
Ray Stevens draw Ken Lucas(20:00)
Tommy Seigler beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Mike Graham beat George McCreary
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Rick Oliver
 
10/25/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tommy Seigler vs. The Assassin in a lumberjack match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Steve Keirn & Norvel Austin vs. Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
Tio Tio vs. Jan Nelson
Rick Oliver vs. Leon Ogle
 
10/25/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. in a steel cage match
Bob Backlund beat Bob Roop
Oki Shikina vs. Ray Candy
George McCreary vs. Hiro Matsuda
Jim Dalton vs. Don Serrano
Sonny Myers vs. Sir Winston
 
10/26/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a taped fists match
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop by DQ
Missouri Mauler & The Assassin beat Norvel Austin & Ray Candy
Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
Steve Keirn draw Jerry Brown
Tommy Seigler beat Tio Tio
Bob Backlund beat Oki Shikina
 
10/27/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a Texas death match
Tommy Seigler beat The Assassin in a lumberjack match
Jerry Brisco & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Ken Lucas beat Oki Shikina(sub for Ray Stevens)
Oki Shikina & Tio Tio beat Jan Nelson & Don Serrano
Norvel Austin beat Leon Ogle
 
10/27/76 Titusville, FL
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Missouri Mauler vs. Ray Candy
Hiro Matsuda vs. George McCreary
Rick Oliver vs. Jim Dalton
Miguel Feliciano vs. Sir Winston

10/28/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/28/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ray Candy & Tommy Seigler
Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
George McCreary vs. Norvel Austin
Mike Graham vs. George McCreary
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Tommy Seigler
 
10/29/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tommy Seigler vs. The Assassin in a lumberjack match
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Missouri Mauler vs. Norvel Austin
Jim Dalton vs. Don Serrano
Rick Oliver vs. Leon Ogle
 
10/29/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Ray Candy in a no DQ match
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco
Tito Tio vs. Bob Backlund
Oki Shikina vs. Jan Nelson
Miguel Feliciano vs. George McCreary
 
10/30/76 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop in a Texas death match
Steve Keirn beat The Assassin
Missouri Mauler beat Ray Candy in a taped fists match
Mike Graham beat Ray Stevens in a match where bombs away move legal
Tommy Seigler beat Assassin II
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco & Hiro Matsuda
The Hollywood Blondes draw Ken Lucas & Norvel Austin
 
11/1/76 West Palm Beach, FL, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker(2:00)
The Assassin beat Ray Candy
Bob Backlund beat Tio Tio
Tommy Siegler beat Oki Shikina
Steve Keirn beat Jan Nelson
Don Serrano beat George McCreary
 
11/1/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ken Lucas & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. in a round robin tournament
Missouri Mauler vs. Jerry Brisco
Leon Ogle vs. Norvel Austin
Beau James vs. Jim Dalton
 
11/2/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ox Baker beat Jack Brisco by countout
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Tommy Seigler beat The Assassin
The Hollywood Blondes draw Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Mike Graham beat Bob Roop
Missouri Mauler beat Ken Lucas
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ray Candy beat Jim Dalton
 
11/3/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Jack Brisco beat Ox Baker
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop
The Hollywood Blondes draw Ken Lucas & Mike Graham
Steve Keirn beat The Assassin by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Tommy Seigler
Bob Backlund beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Beau James beat Oki Shikina

11/4/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/4/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Ox Baker vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Assassin vs. Tommy Seigler
Bob Roop vs. Jack Brisco
Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ken Lucas & Mike Graham
Norvel Austin vs. Missouri Mauler
Ray Candy vs. Tio Tio
 
11/5/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ox Baker vs. Tommy Seigler
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ken Lucas & Mike Graham in a taped fists match
Norvel Austin vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Dalton
Jan Nelson vs. Tio Tio
 
11/5/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn in an I quit match
Ray Candy vs. Missouri Mauler
Oki Shikina vs. Don Serrano
Miguel Feliciano vs. George McCreary
Leon Ogle vs. Beau James
 
11/6/76 Live Oak, FL
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Mike Graham & Don Curtis beat Tio Tio & George McCreary
Hiro Matsuda beat Rick Oliver(sub for Leon Ogle)
Mike Graham beat George McCreary

11/8/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Steve Keirn vs. The Assassin
Mike Graham & Ken Lucas vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Ray Candy vs. Missouri Mauler in a taped fist match
Jan Nelson vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Beau James vs. George McCreary
 
11/8/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco
Ox Baker no contest with Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ match
Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. in a loser leaves town match
Norvel Austin beat Oki Shikina
Don Serrano beat Tio Tio
 
11/9/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Jerry Brisco
Dusty Rhodes beat Rock Hunter in a chain match
Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler & Ox Baker
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Keirn by DQ
The Assassin beat Tommy Seigler
Ray Candy & Norvel Austin draw The Hollywood Blondes
Bob Backlund beat Ken Lucas
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Jan Nelson
 
11/10/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Bob Backlund
Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat The Assassin & Ox Baker
Mike Graham & Ken Lucas beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Missouri Mauler beat Steve Keirn by DQ
Tommy Seigler draw Jerry Brisco
Ray Candy & Norvel Austin beat The Hollywood Blondes
George McCreary beat Don Serrano

11/11/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/11/76 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Assassin vs. Steve Keirn
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Tio Tio vs. Ray Candy
Beau James vs. Oki Shikina
 
11/12/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
The Assassin vs. Tommy Seigler
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Tio Tio vs. ken Lucas
Jim Dalton vs. Beau James
 
11/12/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ray Candy vs. Ox Baker
Bob Backlund & Norvel Austin vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Oki Shikina vs. Hiro Matsuda
George McCreary vs. Jan Nelson
Don Serrano vs. Wolfman Smith
 
11/13/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes in a Texas bullrope match
Ox Baker vs. Jack Brisco
Steve Keirn & Ken Lucas vs. Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Bob Backlund vs. George McCreary
Beau James vs. Jim Dalton
 
11/15/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ken Lucas & Mike Graham
Steve Keirn vs. Missouri Mauler
Tommy Seigler vs. The Assassin
Rock Hunter vs. Beau James
Jan Nelson vs. Jim Dalton
 
11/15/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a lumberjack match
Billy Graham beat Ray Candy(sub for Jack Brisco)
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
Norvel Austin beat Duke Miller
George McCreary beat Don Serrano(sub for Ray Candy)
 
11/16/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Billy Graham beat Ray Candy
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker
The Hollywood Blondes & The Assassin draw Mike Graham, Jerry Brisco & Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Backlund
Dick Slater beat Jan Nelson
Norvel Austin beat Duke Miller
 
11/17/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Billy Graham & Ox Baker beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc(sub for Jack Brisco)
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr.
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler beat Mike Graham & Tommy Seigler(sub for Ken Lucas)
Jerry Brisco draw Jerry Brown
Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano(sub for Tommy Seigler)
Ray Candy beat Duke Miller

11/18/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/18/76 Sebring, FL
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop
Bob Backlund & Tommy Seigler beat The Hollywood Blondes by DQ
Beau James beat Jim Dalton
Norvel Austin beat George McCreary
 
11/18/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ox Baker in a no DQ match
Billy Graham vs. Jack Brisco
The Assassin vs. Steve Keirn
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham & Ken Lucas
Missouri Mauler vs. Ray Candy
Jan Nelson vs. Rock Hunter
Duke Miller vs. Don Serrano
 
11/19/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ox Baker vs. Dusty Rhodes
Billy Graham vs. Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham & Ken Lucas vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Beau James vs. George McCreary
Don Serrano vs. Duke Miller
 
11/19/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & The Assassin vs. Steve Keirn & Tommy Seigler
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Bob Backlund
Ray Candy vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Norvel Austin vs. Rock Hunter
Jan Nelson vs. Jim Dalton
 
11/20/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler
Billy Graham vs. Jerry Brisco
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Ken Lucas & Mike Graham
Beau James vs. George McCreary
 
11/20/76 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ray Candy & Norvel Austin in a Texas tornado match
Tommy Siegler vs. Rock Hunter
Jim Dalton vs. Don Serrano

11/22/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title
Jos LeDuc beat Missouri Mauler by knockout in a taped fists match
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ray Candy & Norvel Austin beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Sir Winston
Roberto Soto beat Mike Hammer
 
11/22/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Roop
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Tommy Seigler vs. Rock Hunter
Bob Backlund vs. Duke Miller
George McCreary vs. Don Serrano
 
11/23/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Steve Keirn
Mike Graham & Jos LeDuc beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Jerry Brisco beat Mike Hammer
Norvel Austin beat George McCreary
Roberto Soto beat Bob Orton, Sr.

11/24/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Billy Graham beat Jack Brisco
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham & Jos LeDuc beat The Assassin & Bob Roop
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Keirn in a taped fists match
The Hollywood Blondes draw Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund
Roberto Soto beat Mike Hammer
Ray Candy beat Rock Hunter by DQ

11/25/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/25/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Assassin vs. Steve Keirn in a lights out match
Billy Graham & Ox Baker vs. Jack Brisco & Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc vs. Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
Norvel Austin vs. Rock Hunter
Duke Miller vs. Roberto Soto
 
11/26/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Roberts vs. Mike Graham in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc vs. Bob Roop
Jerry Brown vs. Ray Candy
Tommy Seigler vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Beau James vs. Mike Hammer
 
11/26/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn vs. The Assassin
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Tommy Seigler
Rock Hunter vs. Norvel Austin
Roberto Soto vs. George McCreary
Duke Miller vs. Don Serrano
 
11/27/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Missouri Mauler & Billy Graham
Plus other matches including The Assassin, Bob Backlund, The Hollywood Blondes, Steve Keirn and others
 
11/29/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes
The Hollywood Blondes beat Mike Graham & Jos LeDuc
Ray Candy beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Roberto Soto beat George McCreary
Rick McGraw draw Beau James
 
11/29/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Steve Keirn vs. The Assassin
Jack Brisco vs. Bob Roop
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Tommy Seigler vs. Rock Hunter in a no DQ match
Bob Backlund vs. Sir Winston
Mike Hammer vs. Norvel Austin
 
11/30/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Ox Baker & Billy Graham
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Hollywood Blondes
Jack Brisco beat The Assassin
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Roberto Soto
Bob Backlund beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Rick McGraw beat Rock Hunter
Ray Candy beat George McCreary
 
12/1/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker
Jos LeDuc beat Billy Graham by DQ
Mike Graham, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Assassin & The Hollywood Blondes
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
Roberto Soto beat Rock Hunter
Tommy Seigler draw Bob Orton, Sr.
Ray Candy beat George McCreary
Norvel Austin beat Mike Hammer

12/2/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/2/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Billy Graham vs. Dusty Rhodes
Ox Baker vs. Jos LeDuc
The Assassin vs. Mike Graham
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ray Candy vs. Sr Sir Winston
Roberto Soto vs. George McCreary
Rick McGraw vs. Mike Hammer
 
12/2/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Bob Backlund & Tommy Seigler
Rock Hunter vs. Norvel Austin
Beau James vs. Wolfman Smith
 
12/3/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ox Baker vs. Jos LeDuc
Billy Graham vs. Bob Backlund
Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop
Sir Winston vs. Hiro Matsuda
Rick McGraw vs. George McCreary
Mike Hammer vs. Beau James
 
12/3/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn vs. The Assassin
Tommy Seigler vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco vs. Jerry Brown
Buddy Roberts vs. Roberto Soto
Rock Hunter vs. Norvel Austin
 
12/4/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Ox Baker vs. Dusty Rhodes
Jack Brisco vs. Billy Graham
Jos LeDuc & Mike Graham vs. The Assassin & Bob Roop
Rock Hunter vs. Tommy Seigler
Buddy Roberts vs. Roberto Soto
Rick McGraw vs. Jerry Brown
 
12/6/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Ox Baker
Steve Keirn vs. The Assassin
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Tommy Seigler vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Norvel Austin vs. George McCreary
Beau James vs. Sir Winston
 
12/6/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk in a Texas bullrope match
Billy Graham beat Sailor Art Thomas
Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts in a Texas death match
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Brown
Ray Candy & Roberto Soto beat Rock Hunter & Mike Hammer
 
12/7/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a lights out match
Mike Graham beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Billy Graham beat Sailor Art Thomas
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Jos LeDuc beat The Assassin
Roberto Soto & Jerry Brisco draw The Hollywood Blondes
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Ray Candy
Mr. X beat Rick McGraw
Tommy Seigler draw Rock Hunter
 
12/8/76 Fort Pierce, FL
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Ray Candy & Jerry Brisco
Hiro Matsuda(sub for Bob Backlund) beat George McCreary
Tommy Seigler beat Mike Hammer
Mr. X beat Rick McGraw
 
12/8/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Billy Graham & Ox Baker beat Sailor Art Thomas & Jos LeDuc
The Hollywood Blondes beat Roberto Soto & Norvel Austin
Mike Graham beat Rock Hunter(sub for The Assassin)
Buddy Roberts beat Rick McGraw
Mr. X beat Beau James

12/9/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Billy Graham & Ox Baker vs. Dusty Rhodes & Sailor Art Thomas

12/9/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes
Billy Graham vs. Sailor Art Thomas
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham & Jos LeDuc vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Bob Backlund
Rock Hunter vs. Roberto Soto
Mr. X vs. Norvel Austin
 
12/10/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Bob Orton, Sr. & Sir Winston vs. Jos LeDuc & ray Candy
Rick McGraw vs. Mr. X
Wolfman Smith vs. Norvel Austin
 
12/10/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Tommy Seigler vs. Rock Hunter
George McCreary vs. Roberto Soto
Beau James vs. Mike Hammer
 
12/11/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn
Sir Winston vs. Bob Backlund
Roberto Soto vs. Mike Hammer
Mr. X vs. Rick McGraw
 
12/11/76 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Jack Brisco
Billy Graham vs. Jos LeDuc
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco & Ray Candy
Rock Hunter vs. Tommy Seigler
George McCreary vs. Norvel Austin
Don Serrano vs. Beau James
 
12/13/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. in a cage match
Bob Orton, Sr. Steve Keirn
Rock Hunter vs. Norvel Austin
Angelo Poffo vs. Rick McGraw
Beau James vs. Mike Hammer
 
12/13/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Ox Baker & Billy Graham
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Brown
Mike Graham beat Oliver Humperdink
Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
Mr. X draw Bob Backlund
Tommy Seigler beat George McCreary
Matt Rivera beat Ray Candy
 
12/14/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a steel cage match
Billy Graham beat Jos LeDuc by countout
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco & The Hollywood Blondes in a round robin tournament to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Steve Keirn beat Angelo Poffo
Mr. X beat Norvel Austin
Bob Backlund beat Mike Hammer
Roberto Soto beat Matt Rivera
Tommy Seigler beat Rock Hunter
 
12/15/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Billy Graham vs. Jack Brisco
Ox Baker vs. Jos LeDuc
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco
Matt Rivera vs. Roberto Soto
Tommy Seigler vs. Rock Hunter
Plus 2 more matches
 
12/15/76 Titusville, FL
Steve Keirn vs. Bob Roop
Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Ray Candy
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sir Winston
Beau James vs. Wolfman Smith

12/16/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/16/76 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Billy Graham vs. Jos LeDuc
Ox Baker vs. Jack Brisco
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Ray Candy & Norvel Austin vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Matt Rivera vs. Roberto Soto
Mr. X vs. Rick McGraw
 
12/17/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ox Baker vs. Steve Keirn
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Rock Hunter vs. Roberto Soto
Mr. X vs. Beau James
Miguel Feliciano vs. Angelo Poffo
 
12/17/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Billy Graham vs. Jos LeDuc
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Bob Backlund & Tommy Seigler
Bob Roop vs. Ray Candy
Hiro Matsuda vs. Matt Rivera
Rick McGraw vs. Mike Hammer
 
12/18/76 Manatee, FL
Jos LeDuc vs. Ox Baker
Plus other matches

12/23/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/24/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Billy Graham vs. Jos LeDuc
Bob Backlund & Tommy Seigler vs. The Hollywood Blondes
Bob Roop vs. Ray Candy
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ray Candy
Mike Hammer vs. Rick McGraw

12/24/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
 
12/25/76 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Jos LeDuc beat Ox Baker
Billy Graham beat Jos Leduc by DQ(sub for Dusty Rhodes who was injured during weightlifting contest)
Jos LeDuc beat Billy Graham in a weightlifting contest
Mike Graham, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Hollywood Blondes & Bob Orton, Jr.
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Roberto Soto & Matt Rivera beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Schroeder
Rick McGraw beat Mike Hammer
 
12/27/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jos LeDuc won an 18-man battle royal
Mike Graham & Jos LeDuc beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat The Hollywood Blondes
Steve Strong beat Tommy Seigler
Angelo Poffo draw Roberto Soto
Rick McGraw beat Mike Hammer
Mr. X beat Beau James
Hans Schroeder beat Matt Rivera
 
12/28/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jos LeDuc & Mike Graham by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Oliver Humperdink
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts in a Texas death match
Steve Keirn draw Mr. X
Steve Strong beat Matt Rivera
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Brown
Tommy Seigler beat Mike Hammer(sub for Buddy Wolff)
Hans Schroeder & Angelo Poffo beat Rick McGraw & Chief White Owl
Paul Orndorff beat Beau James
 
12/29/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Mike Graham draw Bob Roop
Jos LeDuc, Tommy Seigler, Roberto Soto & Jerry Brisco beat Hans Schroeder, Buddy Wolff & The Hollywood Blondes
Steve Strong beat Beau James
Mr. X beat Matt Rivera
Angelo Poffo draw Rick McGraw

12/30/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/31/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory

12/31/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:07 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
113th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1/3/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Ox Baker vs. Jos LeDuc
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco
Mr. X vs. Roberto Soto
Rock Hunter vs. Pat O’Brien
Paul Orndorff vs. Mike Hammer

1/3/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Billy Graham vs. Jack Brisco
Jerry Brisco vs. Hans Schroeder
Tommy Seigler vs. Angelo Poffo
Steve Strong vs. Matt Rivera
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Beau James
Rick McGraw vs. Frenchy Martin

1/4/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jos LeDuc beat Billy Graham
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn beat Ox Baker by DQ
Steve Strong beat Tommy Seigler
Kevin Sullivan beat Hans Schroeder
Roberto Soto beat Angelo Poffo
Mr. X beat Beau James

1/5/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco beat Billy Graham by DQ
Jos LeDuc & Roberto Soto beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Schroeder
Steve Strong beat Matt Rivera
Steve Keirn beat Mr. X
Kevin Sullivan beat Rock Hunter
Hans Schroeder beat Rick McGraw
Tommy Seigler draw Angelo Poffo

1/6/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/6/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Billy Graham vs. Dusty Rhodes

1/6/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jos LeDuc & Steve Keirn
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Roberto Soto
Rock Hunter vs. Beau James
Frenchy Martin vs. Matt Rivera

1/7/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Dillard High School
Steve Strong & Billy Graham vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Southern Champion Steve Keirn vs. Hans Schroeder
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Roberto Soto
Mr. X vs. Rick McGraw
Paul Orndorff vs. Frenchy Martin

1/7/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jos LeDuc & Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Poffo vs. Tommy Seigler
Rock Hunter vs. Beau James
Hiro Matsuda vs. Pat O’Brien
Mike Hammer vs. Matt Rivera

1/8/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Billy Graham & Steve Strong vs. Jack Brisco & Jos LeDuc
Hans Schroeder vs. Steve Keirn
Plus 4 other matches

1/10/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Tommy Seigler vs. Buddy Wolff
Angelo Poffo vs. The Assassin
Skip Young vs. Rock Hunter
Mike Hammer vs. Matt Rivera
Beau James vs. Paul Orndorff

1/10/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Billy Graham & Steve Strong
Mike Graham vs. Seigfried Stanke
Mr. X vs. Roberto Soto in a no DQ match
Sir Winston vs. Kevin Sullivan
Tully Blanchard vs. Rick McGraw

1/11/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Steve Strong & Billy Graham by DQ
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco beat Hans Schroeder
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Wolff by DQ
Roberto Soto beat Beau James
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Poffo
Tully Blanchard beat Rock Hunter

1/12/77 Miami, FL @ Miami-Dade North Junior College
Dusty Rhodes, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Billy Graham, Buddy Wolff & Steve Strong
Jos LeDuc beat Bob Roop
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Rick McGraw
Tommy Seigler beat Miguel Feliciano
Steve Keirn beat Hans Schroeder
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Hammer
Tully Blanchard draw Mr. X
Skip Young beat Angelo Poffo by DQ

1/13/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/13/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a lumberjack match
Jos LeDuc beat Steve Strong
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Beau James & Jerry Brisco
Buddy Wolfe beat Tommy Seigler
Steve Keirn beat Hans Schroeder
Kevin Sullivan beat Rock Hunter
Roberto Soto beat Mike Hammer
Pat Patterson beat Mr. X

1/14/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Graham vs. Jack Brisco
Jerry Brisco vs. Steve Strong in a Texas death match
Roberto Soto & Tully Blanchard vs. Angelo Poffo & Mike Hammer
Plus 2 other matches

1/14/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

1/15/77 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Billy Graham & Steve Strong
Steve Keirn vs. Buddy Wolff
Skip Young vs. Hans Schroeder
Hiro Matsuda vs. Mike Hammer
Pat Patterson vs. Beau James
Sir Winston vs. Paul Orndorff

1/15/77 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Rock Hunter
Tully Blanchard beat Wolfman Smith
Roberto Soto draw Angelo Poffo
Mr. X beat Matt Rivera

1/17/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop
Jos LeDuc vs. Buddy Wolff
Mike Graham vs. Hans Schroeder
Tommy Seigler vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mike Hammer
Paul Orndorff vs. Mr. X

1/17/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a lumberjack match
The Assassin beat Ox Baker
Steve Strong beat Steve Keirn via pinfall
Roberto Soto beat Rock Hunter
Beau James beat Matt Rivera
Tully Blanchard & Skip Young beat Angelo Poffo & Rick Hunter

1/18/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Billy Graham vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Assassin vs. Ox Baker
Steve Strong vs. Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Buddy Wolff & Hans Schroeder
Siegfried Steinke vs. Steve Keirn
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Angelo Poffo & Rock Hunter
Mike Hammer vs. Skip Young
Mr. X vs. Roberto Soto

1/19/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Ox Baker beat Jos LeDuc
The Assassin beat Steve Strong
Mike Graham, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Wolff, Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Steve Keirn beat Angelo Poffo
Rock Hunter draw Skip Young
Tully Blanchard beat Mr. X by DQ

1/20/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/20/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin no contest with Billy Graham & Ox Baker
Jos LeDuc beat Steve Strong
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Kevin Sullivan beat Matt Rivera
Jos LeDuc beat Angelo Poffo
Skip Young beat Sir Winston
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Hammer

1/21/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Strong vs. Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham vs. Siegfried Steinke
Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Kevin Sullivan & Steve Keirn
Hans Schroeder vs. Roberto Soto
Mr. X vs. Tully Blanchard

1/21/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Ox Baker
Buddy Wolff vs. Jos LeDuc
Rock Hunter vs. Skip Young
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Tommy Seigler
Angelo Poffo vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sir Winston vs. Matt Rivera

1/22/77 Deland, FL @ Edmunds Activities Center
Billy Graham vs. Jos LeDuc
The Assassin vs. Ox Baker
Plus other matches including Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco, Steve Strong, Mike Graham, Skip Young and others

1/24/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race
Jos LeDuc vs. Buddy Wolff in a no DQ match
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop
Tommy Seigler vs. Mr. X
Kevin Sullivan vs. Angelo Poffo

1/24/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin double DQ Billy Graham & Ox Baker
Steve Keirn vs. Steve Strong
Hans Schroder vs. Roberto Soto
Rock Hunter vs. Skip Young
Plus 2 other matches

1/25/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race to earn a shot against NWA World Champion Terry Funk
Ox Baker & Billy Graham beat The Assassins
Mike Graham beat Buddy Wolff default
Roberto Soto beat Rock Hunter
Tommy Seigler draw Tully Blanchard
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. X
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Angelo Poffo & Pat McGinnis
Steve Strong beat Jos LeDuc

1/26/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Miami-Dade North Junior College
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a lights out match
The Assassin beat Billy Graham by DQ
Jos LeDuc, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco draw Ox Baker, Steve Strong & Buddy Wolff
Mike Graham beat Pat McGinnis
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr. by submission
Kevin Sullivan beat Ricky Hunter
Mr. X draw Skip Young

1/27/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dusty Rhodes beat Ace of Spades(Terry Funk)
Buddy Wolfe beat Rick McGraw
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Schroeder
Hiro Matsuda beat Pat O’Brien

1/27/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham
The Assassin beat Ox Baker
Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Kevin Sullivan & Skip Young beat Mr. X & Rock Hunter
Hiro Matsuda draw Pat McGinnis

1/28/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Graham & Steve Strong vs. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco
Mr. X vs. Steve Keirn
Tully Blanchard vs. Mike Graham
Roberto Soto vs. Bob Orton, Sr.

1/28/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff vs. The Assassin & Jos LeDuc
Bob Roop vs. Tommy Seigler
Rock Hunter vs. Skip Young
Hiro Matsuda vs. Pat McGinnis
Angelo Poffo vs. Matt Rivera

1/29/77 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham by DQ
The Assassin beat Ox Baker
Steve Strong draw Steve Keirn(20:00)
Skip Young & Tully Blanchard beat Angelo Poffo & Mike Hammer
Buddy Wolff beat Tommy Seigler
Pat McGinnis beat Matt Rivera

1/31/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Buddy Wolff in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham vs. Rock Hunter & Mr. X in a handicap match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Steve Strong
Tommy Seigler vs. Pat McGinnis
Kevin Sullivan vs. Sir Winston
Hiro Matsuda vs. Matt Rivera

1/31/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker in a Texas Tornado match
Siegfried Steinke beat Steve Keirn
Tully Blanchard & Skip Young beat Angelo Poffo & Mike Hammer
Roberto Soto beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Tony Rocco beat Golden Gladiator

2/1/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin beat Steve Strong & Billy Graham
Buddy Wolff beat Steve Keirn
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Jos LeDuc beat Pat McGinnis, Siegfried Steinke & Ox Baker
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Mr. X draw Skip Young
Kevin Sullivan beat Angelo Poffo
Tony Rocco beat Rock Hunter

2/2/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a Texas bullrope match
The Assassin beat Billy Graham in a lights out match with Jos LeDuc as special referee
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Wolff & Steve Strong by DQ
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Siegfried Steinke beat Tully Blanchard
Roberto Soto & Tony Rocco beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Pat McGinnis
Angelo Poffo(sub for Rock Hunter) beat Matt Rivera

2/3/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter & Mr. X
Kevin Sullivan beat Pat O’Brien
Roberto Soto beat Mike Hammer
Tully Blanchard beat The Scorpion
Hans Schroeder beat Beau James

2/3/77 St. Augustine, FL
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Billy Graham & Steve Strong

2/4/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ox Baker vs. The Assassin
Mr. X vs. Mike Graham
Buddy Wolff vs. Roberto Soto
Rock Hunter & Angelo Poffo vs. Tully Blanchard & Kevin Sullivan
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Tony Rocco
Golden Gladiator vs. Matt Rivera

2/4/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham
Jos LeDuc vs. Steve Strong
Bob Orton, Jr. & Pat McGinnis vs. Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco
Tommy Seigler vs. Seigfried Stanke
Mike Hammer vs. Skip Young

2/5/77 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Ox Baker & Billy Graham beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham beat Mr. X
Jos LeDuc, Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Wolff, Steve Strong & Bob Orton, Jr.
Kevin Sullivan beat Angelo Poffo
Seigfried Stanke beat Tully Blanchard
Tony Rocco beat Pat McGinnis
Tommy Seigler beat Rock Hunter

2/7/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ox Baker no contest with The Assassin
Mike Graham draw Mr. X
Jos LeDuc beat Steve Strong
Roberto Soto beat Rock Hunter(sub for Crusher Verdu)
Kevin Sullivan beat Angelo Poffo
Tully Blanchard beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Rock Hunter beat Matt Rivera

2/7/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Billy Graham
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Seigfried Stanke
Buddy Wolff beat Tommy Siegler
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Skip Young beat Mike Hammer

2/8/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk, Jr.
The Assassin beat Billy Graham
Mike Graham beat Steve Strong
Ox Baker, Buddy Wolff & Siegfried Steinke beat Joe LeDuc, Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter
Roberto Soto beat Pat McGinnis
Mr. X draw Tony Rocco

2/9/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Mike Graham beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Wolff & Steve Strong
Jos LeDuc beat Pat McGinnis
Siegfried Steinke beat Tommy Siegler
Steve Keirn beat Angelo Poffo
Tully Blanchard beat Crusher Verdu
Tony Rocco beat Mike Hammer

2/10/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Skip Young beat Mike Hammer
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Schroeder
Billy Graham & Steve Strong beat Roberto Soto & Keith Rex

2/10/77 Daytona Beach, FL @ Bethune Cookman College
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham
Ox Baker & Steve Strong vs. Jos LeDuc & The Assassin
Rock Hunter vs. Skip Young
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Tony Rocco & Steve Keirn
The Gladiator vs. Roberto Soto
Crusher Verdu vs. Matt Rivera

2/10/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
Mike Graham vs. Buddy Wolff
Jerry Brisco & Kevin Sullivan vs. Angelo Poffo & Pat McGinnis
Seigfried Stanke vs. Tommy Seigler
Plus 2 other matches

2/11/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ox Baker vs. The Assassin in a no DQ match
Mike Graham vs. Mr. X in a Texas death match
Buddy Wolff vs. Tommy Seigler
Mike Hammer & Angelo Poffo vs. Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto
Pat McGinnis vs. Kevin Sullivan

2/11/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Steve Strong
Seigfried Stanke vs. Steve Keirn
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Crusher Verdu vs. Matt Rivera
Rock Hunter vs. Skip Young
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Tully Blanchard

2/12/77 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Tony Rocco beat Mike Hammer
Buddy Wolff beat Skip Young
Ox Baker beat El Gaucho
Joe LeDuc beat Pat McGinnis
Steve Keirn beat Randy Colley
Siegfried Steinke beat Matt Rivera

2/12/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Saturday Card)
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a bull rope match
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Jos LeDuc
Ox Baker vs. The Assassin in a no DQ match
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn vs. Buddy Wolff, Steve Strong & Seigfried Stanke
Kevin Sullivan vs. Crusher Verdu
Skip Young vs. Pat McGinnis

2/13/77 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker in a cage match

2/14/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a steel cage match
Ox Baker vs. The Assassin
Steve Keirn vs. Seigfried Stanke
Steve Strong, Buddy Wolff & Pat McGinnis vs. Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Jos LeDuc
Crusher Verdu vs. Roberto Soto
Angelo Poffo vs. Tony Rocco

2/15/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham to win the NWA Florida Title
Ox Baker beat Jos LeDuc
The Assassin beat Steve Strong
Buddy Wolff & Seigfried Stanke draw Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Pat McGinnis
Skip Young beat Rock Hunter
Kevin Sullivan beat Crusher Verdu via default
Tully Blanchard beat Mr. X
Tommy Seigler beat Mike Hammer

2/16/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Miami-Dade North Junior College
Dusty Rhodes, Joe LeDuc & The Assassin double DQ Billy Graham, Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff
Siegfried Steinke beat Roberto Soto
Skip Young beat Rock Hunter
Kevin Sullivan beat Crusher Verdu by DQ
Tony Rocco beat Bob Orton, Sr. via pinfall

2/17/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Jr.
Buddy Wolfe beat El Gaucho
Ox Baker beat Mac Rivera
The Assassin beat Scott Irwin
Jos LeDuc beat Bob Orton, Sr.

2/17/77 Sebring, FL
Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker

2/18/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ox Baker vs. Jos LeDuc
Steve Keirn vs. Seigfried Stanke
Crusher Verdu vs. Tommy Seigler
Mike Hammer vs. Tully Blanchard
Angelo Poffo vs. Skip Young

2/19/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Ox Baker beat The Assassin in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc beat Billy Graham
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Kevin Sullivan beat Buddy Wolff, Seigfried Stanke & Steve Strong
Crusher Verdu beat Tommy Seigler
Rock Hunter beat Tully Blanchard
Roberto Soto beat Pat McGinnis

2/21/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Seigfried Stanke
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Crusher Verdu & Mr. Ito
Steve Keirn vs. Steve Strong
Skip Young vs. Angelo Poffo
Kevin Sullivan vs. Pat McGinnis

2/21/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
The Assassin vs. Ox Baker in a taped fist match
Buddy Wolff vs. Jos LeDuc
Mr. X & Rock Hunter vs. Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Tommy Seigler
Sir Winston vs. Tully Blanchard
Mike Hammer vs. El Gaucho

2/22/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a lumberjack match
Buddy Wolff & Seigfried Stanke double DQ The Assassin & Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Ito
Jerry Brisco draw Steve Strong
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Crusher Verdu beat Roberto Soto
Tommy Seigler & Skip Young beat Pat McGinnis & Angelo Poffo
Tony Rocco beat El Gaucho

2/23/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Miami-Dade North Junior College
Dusty Rhodes beat Seigfried Stanke in a match with Jos LeDuc as special referee
Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Steve Strong
The Assassin beat Mr. Ito
Skip Young & Kevin Sullivan beat Rock Hunter & Mr. X
Crusher Verdu beat Merced Solis(sub for Roberto Soto)
Tully Blanchard draw Tony Rocco(sub for Pat McGinnis)

2/24/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/24/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Wolff & Seigfried Stanke
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Ito
Crusher Verdu beat Roberto Soto
Angelo Poffo draw El Gaucho
Skip Young beat Mike Hammer

2/25/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Assassin vs. Buddy Wolff 
Kevin Sullivan vs. Steve Strong
Mr. X vs. Tony Rocco
Rock Hunter & Pat McGinnis vs. Paul Orndorff & Tommy Seigler

2/25/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Ox Baker in a cage match
Steve Keirn vs. Seigfried Stanke in a taped fist match
Mike Hammer vs. Tully Blanchard
Crusher Verdu vs. Roberto Soto
Beau James vs. Skip Young

2/28/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Seigfried Stanke in a Texas death match
Steve Keirn vs. Crusher Verdu
Steve Strong vs. Skip Young
Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Seigler vs. Angelo Poffo & Rock Hunter
Mike Hammer vs. Paul Orndorff

2/28/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
The Assassin & Jos LeDuc vs. Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Hans Schroeder & Jack Armstrong
Mr. X vs. Tony Rocco
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Tully Blanchard
Pat McGinnis vs. El Gaucho

3/1/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Andre the Giant won a 19-man battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco, The Assassin & Jos LeDuc beat Buddy Wolff, Seigfried Stanke, Steve Strong & Hans Schroeder
Jack Armstrong draw Steve Keirn
Crusher Verdu beat Tommy Seigler
Kevin Sullivan beat Angelo Poffo
Skip Young beat Tony Rocco
Mr. X beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

3/2/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Andre The Giant won a 17-man battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker
Steve Keirn beat Seigfried Stanke by DQ
Buddy Wolff draw Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & The Assassin beat Hans Schroeder, Steve Strong & Pat McGinnis
Crusher Verdu beat Skip Young
Kevin Sullivan beat Jack Armstrong
Jack Armstrong(sub for Rock Hunter) beat El Gaucho

3/3/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/3/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham in a bullrope match

3/4/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Assassin vs. Buddy Wolff
Steve Strong & Hans Schroeder
Tony Rocco vs. Jerry Brisco
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Rock Hunter

3/4/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Andre The Giant & Jos LeDuc vs. Seigfried Stanke & Ox Baker
Mike Hammer vs. Tully Blanchard in a boxing match
Jack Armstrong vs. Skip Young
Crusher Verdu vs. Rick Oliver
Pat McGinnis vs. El Gaucho

3/5/77 Sarasota, FL @ Manatee High School
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker
15-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Plus 5 other matches

3/6/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Sunday Card)
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ox Baker
Jack Brisco beat Billy Graham by DQ
Steve Keirn, Jerry Brisco & The Assassin vs. Seigfried Stanke, Buddy Wolff & Hans Schroeder
Crusher Verdu vs. Tully Blanchard
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jack Armstrong
Skip Young vs. Rock Hunter

3/7/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker
Buddy Wolff beat Jos LeDuc
Steve Keirn beat Steve Strong
Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder beat Tony Rocco & Skip Young
Crusher Verdu beat Kevin Sullivan
Jack Armstrong draw Tully Blanchard
Merced Solis beat Rock Hunter

3/8/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in an Indian strap match
NWA Florida Title round robin tournament
Ox Baker vs. Jack Brisco
Seigfried Stanke vs. Tony Rocco
Steve Strong vs. The Assassin
Buddy Wolff vs. Skip Young
Jack Armstrong vs. Steve Keirn
Crusher Verdu vs. Jos LeDuc
Hans Schroeder vs. Kevin Sullivan
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jerry Brisco
Buddy Wolff beat ?? to win vacant NWA Florida Title in tournament final

3/9/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a Texas death match
Steve Keirn beat Seigfried Stanke in a no DQ match
Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff beat The Assassin & Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco beat Hans Schroeder
Jerry Brisco beat Jack Armstrong
Tully Blanchard & Kevin Sullivan beat Angelo Poffo & Mike Hammer
Mr. X beat Tony Rocco
Pat McGinnis beat El Gaucho

3/10/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/10/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham

3/11/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Hammer vs. Tully Blanchard in a lights out, Texas death match
Billy Graham & Steve Strong vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
The Assassin vs. Buddy Wolff
Hans Schroeder vs. Kevin Sullivan
Rock Hunter vs. El Gaucho

3/11/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn vs. Ox Baker
Siegfried Steinke vs. Jos LeDuc
Skip Young vs. Crusher Verdu
Mr. X & Pat McGinnis vs. Tony Rocco & Paul Orndorff
Jack Armstrong vs. Rick Oliver
Angelo Poffo vs. Merced Solis

3/12/77 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Steve Keirn vs. Steve Strong
Ox Baker vs. Jos LeDuc
Angelo Poffo & Jack Armstrong vs. Tully Blanchard & Tony Rocco
Mr. X vs. Paul Orndorff
Mike Hammer vs. Merced Solis

3/12/77 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Seigfried Stanke & Buddy Wolff
Crusher Verdu vs. The Assassin
Rock Hunter vs. Skip Young
Plus 2 other matches

3/14/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in an Indian strap match
The Assassin beat Siegfried Steinke
Crusher Verdu beat Skip Young
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Strong
Paul Orndorff draw Mr. X
Rock Hunter beat El Gaucho
Crusher Verdu beat Rick Oliver

3/14/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Buddy Wolff vs. Jack Brisco
Steve Keirn vs. Ox Baker
Hans Schroeder vs. Jos LeDuc
Jack Armstrong vs. Jerry Brisco
Angelo Poffo & Pat McGinnis vs. Merced Solis & Tully Blanchard
Mike Hammer vs. Phil Mercado

3/15/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham in a Texas bullrope match
Buddy Wolff beat Bob Backlund
Steve Keirn beat Ox Baker by DQ
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Jos LeDuc beat Steve Strong, Seigfried Stanke & Crusher Verdu
The Assassin beat Hans Schroeder
Jack Armstrong draw Kevin Sullivan
Phil Mercado beat Pat McGinnis
Skip Young beat Mike Hammer

3/16/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Ernie Ladd(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Billy Graham
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Wolff by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ox Baker & Crusher Verdu by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Seigfried Stanke & Angelo Poffo in a handicap match
Ivan Koloff beat Tully Blanchard
The Assassin beat Hans Schroeder
Phil Mercado beat Rock Hunter
Mr. X draw Kevin Sullivan

3/17/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/17/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Billy Graham vs. Ernie Ladd(sub for Dusty Rhodes) in an Indian strap match

3/18/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ox Baker & Siegfried Steinke vs. Kevin Sullivan & Jos LeDuc
The Assassin vs. Crusher Verdu
Mr. X vs. Kevin Sullivan
Pat McGinnis vs. Skip Young
El Gaucho vs. Merced Solis

3/18/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Tully Blanchard vs. Mike Hammer in a cage match
Buddy Wolff vs. Jack Brisco
Ernie Ladd vs. Hans Schroeder & Jack Armstrong in a handicap match
Rock Hunter vs. Jerry Brisco
Angelo Poffo vs. Paul Orndorff
Gordon Nelson vs. Phil Mercado

3/21/77 Fort Pierce, FL @ John Carroll High School
Jos LeDuc beat Ox Baker by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jack Armstrong & Gordon Nelson
Skip Young(sub for Mike Graham) beat Mr. X by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Pat McGinnis via pinfall
Skip Young beat Sir Winston

3/21/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Crusher Verdu
Buddy Wolff beat Steve Keirn
The Assassin beat Siegfried Steinke
Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Schroeder in a handicap match
Phil Mercado beat Mike Hammer
Tully Blanchard beat Hans Schroeder by DQ
Paul Orndorff draw Merced Solis 

3/22/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Crusher Verdu & Ox Baker
Buddy Wolff beat Jos LeDuc
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Hans Schroeder & Steve Armstrong
Mike Graham beat Seigfried Stanke by DQ
The Assassin beat Gordon Nelson
Mr. X beat Merced Solis
Skip Young & Phil Mercado beat Pat McGinnis & Angelo Poffo   

3/23/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Crusher Verdu & Ox Baker
Buddy Wolff beat Steve Keirn
The Assassin beat Seigfried Stanke
Mike Graham beat Mr. X
Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson to win United National Title
Abdullah The Butcher beat El Gaucho
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Hans Schroeder & Jack Armstrong
Paul Orndorff draw Tully Blanchard

3/24/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/24/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Billy Graham & Ox Baker vs. The Assassin & Jos LeDuc

3/24/77 Fort Myers, FL @ Riverdale High School
Hans Schroeder & Seigfried Stanke vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jack Armstrong vs. Skip Young
Angelo Poffo vs. Tully Blanchard
Paul Orndorff vs. Merced Solis
Gordon Nelson vs. Phil Mercado

3/25/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Assassin vs. Crusher Verdu
Mike Graham vs. Siegfried Steinke
Jack Armstrong vs. Jos LeDuc
Angelo Poffo & Rock Hunter vs. Kevin Sullivan & Skip Young
Plus 1 other match

3/25/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Wolff vs. Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco vs. Great Mephisto
Hans Schroeder vs. Phil Mercado
Gordon Nelson vs. Merced Solis
Mr. X vs. Paul Orndorff
El Gaucho vs. Pat McGinnis

3/26/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham in an Indian strap match

3/28/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Billy Graham & Ox Baker beat Ernie Ladd & Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Wolff by DQ
The Assassin beat Seigfried Stanke
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Jack Armstrong, Crusher Verdu & Great Mephisto
Kevin Sullivan beat Phil Mercado
Skip Young beat Angelo Poffo

3/29/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Wolff draw Dusty Rhodes(60:00)
Ernie Ladd beat Crusher Verdu
Ox Baker & Billy Graham beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham beat Mr. X
The Assassin & Jos LeDuc draw Hans Schroeder & Seigfried Stanke
Ivan Koloff beat Merced Solis
Tully Blanchard beat Pat McGinnis
Gordon Nelson beat El Gaucho

3/30/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd no contest with Billy Graham & Ox Baker
Buddy Wolff beat The Assassin
Jos LeDuc beat Crusher Verdu
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn beat Seigfried Stanke, Hans Schroeder & Jack Armstrong
Mike Graham beat Mr. X in a title vs. mask match
Ivan Koloff beat Phil Mercado
Kevin Sullivan draw Skip Young

3/31/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/31/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham
Crusher Verdu vs. Ernie Ladd
Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Orndorff
Angelo Poffo vs. The Assassin
Tully Blanchard vs. El Gaucho
Pat McGinnis vs. Skip Young

3/31/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:08 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
114th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
4/1/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Wolff vs. Mike Graham
Crusher Verdu vs. Jos LeDuc
Mr. X vs. Tully Blanchard in a no DQ match
Mr. X vs. Steve Keirn
Pat McGinnis vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jack Armstrong vs. El Gaucho

4/1/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs. Billy Graham
Jerry Brisco vs. Great Mephisto
Seigfried Stanke vs. Skip Young
Hans Schroeder vs. Merced Solis
Paul Orndorff vs. Gordon Nelson
Angelo Poffo vs. Phil Mercado

4/2/77 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Buddy Wolff vs. Jos LeDuc   
Billy Graham & Ox Baker beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham vs. Seigfried Stanke
Crusher Verdu vs. Steve Keirn
Mr. X vs. Kevin Sullivan
Tully Blanchard & Skip Young vs. Angelo Poffo & Mike Hammer
Gordon Nelson vs. El Gaucho

4/4/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd vs. Ox Baker & Billy Graham
Crusher Verdu vs. Steve Keirn
Mike Graham vs. Great Mephisto
Jos LeDuc & The Assassin vs. Hans Schroeder & Seigfried Stanke
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Orndorff
Plus 1 other match

4/4/77 Fort Pierce, FL @ John Carroll High School
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Wolff by DQ
Jerry Brisco & Skip Young beat Angelo Poffo & Jack Armstrong
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Hammer via pinfall
Phil Mercado(sub for Paul Orndorff) beat Pat McGinnis by DQ
Mr. X beat Kevin Sullivan by countout

4/5/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff by DQ
Billy Graham beat Jos LeDuc in an arm wrestling match
Ernie Ladd, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Seigfried Stanke, Hans Schroeder & Crusher Verdu in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Ox Baker beat Steve Keirn
Mike Graham beat Angelo Poffo(sub for Jack Armstrong)
Ivan Koloff beat Tully Blanchard
The Assassin beat Great Mephisto

4/6/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Jos LeDuc beat Buddy Wolff
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco no contest with Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder
Ivan Koloff beat Skip Young
The Assassin beat Crusher Verdu
Kevin Sullivan beat Gordon Nelson

4/7/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/7/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Billy Graham beat Jos LeDuc in an arm wrestling match

4/8/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Wolff & Crusher Verdu vs. Jos LeDuc & Mike Graham
Steve Keirn vs. Mr. X
Mike Hammer vs. Tully Blanchard in a boxing match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jack Armstrong
Angelo Poffo vs. Paul Orndorff

4/8/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ox Baker vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder vs. The Assassin & Jerry Brisco
Ivan Koloff vs. Phil Mercado
Gordon Nelson vs. Skip Young
Pat McGinnis vs. Rick Oliver

4/9/77 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
Ernie Ladd beat Billy Graham(sub for Ox Baker)
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Wolff by DQ
Mike Graham beat Mr. X
Ivan Koloff beat The Assassin
Jos LeDuc beat Crusher Verdu
Jerry Brisco, Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan beat Siegfried Steinke, Hans Schroeder & Gordon Nelson
Skip Young beat Pat McGinnis
Phil Mercado beat Angelo Poffo
Hans Schroeder beat Tully Blanchard

4/11/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Buddy Wolff
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder
Steve Keirn vs. Crusher Verdu in a Texas death match
Skip Young vs. Jack Armstrong
Phil Mercado vs. Angelo Poffo
Pat McGinnis vs. Hiro Matsuda

4/11/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun won a 15-man battle royal
Ernie Ladd & Jos LeDuc beat Ox Baker & Mystery Man(Buddy Wolff)
The Assassin beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Mike Graham beat Great Mephisto
Kevin Sullivan beat Gordon Nelson
Angelo Poffo beat Paul Orndorff
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Hammer

4/12/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan Koloff beat The Assassin
Ox Baker beat Haystacks Calhoun
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Seigfried Stanke & Crusher Verdu
Ernie Ladd beat Mystery Man(Buddy Wolff)
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Hans Schroeder & Dutch Mantel
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Hammer

4/13/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Ernie Ladd beat Ox Baker by DQ
Buddy Wolff beat Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Crusher Verdu & Hans Schroeder
Ivan Koloff beat Haystack Calhoun
Dutch Mantel draw Skip Young
Great Mephisto beat Rick Oliver
Angelo Poffo draw Phil Mercado

4/13/77 Lehigh Acres, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Siegfried Steinke
The Assassin & Steve Keirn beat Sir Winston & Gordon Nelson
Mike Graham beat Mr. X
Paul Orndorff draw Tully Blanchard
Kevin Sullivan beat Pat McGinnis

4/14/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/15/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Buddy Wolff & Mr. X in a lights out match
Steve Keirn vs. Crusher Verdu
Mike Hammer vs. Tully Blanchard in a Texas death match
Great Mephisto vs. Kevin Sullivan
Gordon Nelson vs. Beauregard

4/15/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs. Ox Baker in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
The Assassin & Jos LeDuc vs. Hans Schroeder & Seigfried Stanke
Jack Armstrong vs. Skip Young
Pat McGinnis vs. Tommy Gilbert

4/16/77 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Buddy Wolff vs. Jack Brisco
Skip Young & Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. X & Great Mephisto
Phil Mercado vs. Jack Armstrong
Paul Orndorff vs. Mike Hammer

4/18/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Buddy Wolff in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder in a Texas tornado match
Dutch Mantel vs. Steve Keirn
Skip Young vs. Gordon Nelson
Phil Mercado vs. Mike Hammer

4/18/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ernie Ladd
Crusher Verdu & Ox Baker vs. Jos LeDuc & The Assassin
Mr. X vs. Mike Graham in a mask vs. title match
Great Mephisto vs. Tully Blanchard
Jack Armstrong vs. Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Poffo vs. Beauregard

4/19/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff in a lights out match
Ernie Ladd no contest with Ox Baker
Jack Brisco beat Crusher Verdu
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Hans Schroeder & Seigfried Stanke by DQ
The Assassin beat Gordon Nelson
Steve Keirn beat Jack Armstrong
Jerry Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Skip Young draw Dutch Mantel

4/20/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/20/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Mystery Man(Buddy Wolff) by DQ
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn beat Ox Baker, Crusher Verdu & Great Mephisto
Skip Young draw Jack Armstrong
Dutch Mantel beat Beauregard
Tully Blanchard beat Angelo Poffo

4/21/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox
Dick Slater vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Porkchop Cash vs. Chuck Cassidy
Steve Brodie vs. Len Denton

4/22/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Buddy Wolff vs. Mike Graham
Crusher Verdu vs. Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
Great Mephisto & Angelo Poffo vs. Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
Gordon Nelson vs. Beauregard
Mike Hammer vs. Tully Blanchard

4/22/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ox Baker vs. The Assassin in a Texas death match
Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder vs. Skip Young & Jos LeDuc in a taped fist match
Dutch Mantel vs. Mr. X
Mystery Man vs. Phil Mercado

4/25/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs. Ox Baker
Jerry Brisco vs. Oliver Humperdink
Jerry Brisco vs. Seigfried Stanke
Steve Keirn vs. Dutch Mantel
Hans Schroeder vs. The Assassin
Skip Young vs. Jack Armstrong
Mike Hammer vs. Tony Rocco
Phil Mercado vs. Sir Winston

4/25/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Buddy Wolff double countout with Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc beat Crusher Verdu
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Keirn beat Mr. X & Great Mephisto
Raul Mata beat Gordon Nelson
Tully Blanchard beat Angelo Poffo

4/26/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff in a taped fist match
Ivan Koloff beat The Assassin
Ernie Ladd, Jos LeDuc & Jerry Brisco beat Ox Baker, Crusher Verdu & Hans Schroeder
Mike Graham beat Seigfried Stanke
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel
Raul Mata beat Angelo Poffo
Tony Rocco beat Mr. X

4/27/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/27/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Ernie Ladd beat Ox Baker
Buddy Wolff beat Steve Keirn
Mike Graham, Jos LeDuc & Raul Mata beat Hans Schroeder, Seigfried Stanke & Crusher Verdu via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Skip Young
Gordon Nelson beat Tully Blanchard
Tony Rocco beat Jack Armstrong

4/29/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs. Buddy Wolff
Siegfried Steinke & Hans Schroeder vs. Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco
Great Mephisto vs. Gordon Nelson
Tully Blanchard vs. Gordon Nelson
Jack Armstrong vs. Beauregard

4/29/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs. Mystery Man & Ox Baker in a handicap match
Crusher Verdu & Dutch Mantel vs. Skip Young & Jos LeDuc
Angelo Poffo vs. Tony Rocco
Phil Mercado vs. Mike Hammer
Mr. X vs. Terry Stevens

5/2/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd beat Ox Baker & Mystery Man in a handicap match
Steve Keirn beat Dutch Mantel
Bob Ellis beat Crusher Verdu
Tony Rocco beat Angelo Poffo
Skip Young beat Great Mephisto
Gordon Nelson beat Tully Blanchard
Mike Hammer draw Phil Mercado

5/2/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Buddy Wolff in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Hans Schroeder & Seigfried Stanke
Ivan Koloff vs. Jos LeDuc
Mitsu Hata vs. Mike Graham
Butcher Vachon vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jack Armstrong vs. Raul Mata

5/3/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes
Buddy Wolff beat Ernie Ladd
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Hans Schroeder & Seigfried Stanke
Ox Baker beat Mike Graham
Steve Keirn beat Crusher Verdu
Bob Ellis beat Gordon Nelson
Raul Mata draw Skip Young
Tony Rocco beat Jack Armstrong

5/4/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/4/77 Fort Myers, FL @ Riverdale High School
Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Crusher Verdu, Dutch Mantel & Masked Bumble Bee
Phil Mercado beat Great Mephisto
Kevin Sullivan beat Gordon Nelson
Phil Mercado beat Mike Hammer
Jack Armstrong beat Tully Blanchard

5/4/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Ernie Ladd & Jos LeDuc beat Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Keirn
Jack Brisco beat Seigfried Stanke
Jerry Brisco beat Hans Schroeder by DQ
Bob Ellis beat Angelo Poffo via pinfall
Raul Mata beat Skip Young
Butcher Vachon draw Tony Rocco

5/6/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs. Buddy Wolff
Raul Mata & Kevin Sullivan vs. Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder
Butcher Vachon vs. Tully Blanchard
Jack Armstrong vs. Tony Rocco
Mike Hammer vs. Phil Mercado

5/6/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Ox Baker
Steve Keirn vs. Crusher Verdu
Bob Ellis vs. Angelo Poffo
Jerry Brisco vs. Gordon Nelson
Dutch Mantel vs. Skip Young

5/9/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd beat Ox Baker in a Texas death match
Dutch Mantel beat Steve Keirn
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto & Gordon Nelson
Raul Mata beat Jack Armstrong
Skip Young draw Tony Rocco
Susan Green beat Judy Mansfield

5/9/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc
Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a Texas tornado match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Winona Little Heart
Mike Hammer vs. Bob Ellis
Butcher Vachon vs. Phil Mercado

5/10/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Ivan Koloff & Ox Baker
Buddy Wolff draw Steve Keirn
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder in a Texas tornado match
Jos LeDuc beat Mitsu Hata
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel & Great Mephisto
Bob Ellis beat Angelo Poffo

5/11/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis beat Gordon Nelson
Mike Graham beat Mitsu Hata
Buddy Wolff & Butcher Vachon beat Phil Mercado & Tully Blanchard
Ivan Koloff beat Skip Young

5/11/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jos LeDuc, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Butcher Vachon, Crusher Verdu(sub for Hans Schroeder) & Seigfried Stanke
Susan Green(sub for Jan Sheridan) & Wenona Little Heart beat Fabulous Moolah & Judy Mansfield
Bob Ellis beat Mitsu Hata
Raul Mata draw Tony Rocco

5/11/77 Fort Pierce, FL @ John Carroll High School
Ox Baker vs. Steve Keirn
Mike Graham vs. Dutch Mantel
Skip Young vs. Jack Armstrong
Gordon Nelson vs. Kevin Sullivan
Sir Winston vs. Phil Mercado

5/12/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Ernie Ladd vs. Crusher Verdu
Jos LeDuc vs. Butcher Vachon
Steve Keirn vs. The Great Mephisto
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dutch Mantel & Mike Hammer
Angelo Poffo vs. Tony Rocco

5/13/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Wolff vs. Dusty Rhodes
Fabulous Moolah vs. Wenona Little Heart
Butcher Vachon vs. Jos LeDuc
Jack Armstrong vs. Skip Young
Gordon Nelson vs. Raul Mata
Mike Hammer vs. Tony Rocco

5/13/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ernie Ladd vs. Ox Baker
Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder vs. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Dutch Mantel vs. Steve Keirn
Angelo Poffo vs. Bob Ellis
Judy Mansfield vs. Jan Sheridan
Great Mephisto vs. Phil Mercado

5/14/77 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan vs. Seigfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder
Steve Keirn vs. Dutch Mantel
Judy Mansfield vs. Jan Sheridan
Jack Armstrong vs. Skip Young
Great Mephisto vs. Tony Rocco

5/16/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs. Ox Baker in a steel cage match with referee on the outside of the cage
Dutch Mantel, Gordon Nelson & Great Mephisto vs. Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan
Bob Ellis vs. Mitsu Hata
Mike Hammer vs. Raul Mata
Angelo Poffo vs. Phil Mercado

5/16/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc beat Buddy Wolff & Butcher Vachon
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Crusher Verdu & Siegfried Steinke
Pat Patterson beat Skip Young
Jack Armstrong draw Beauregard(15:00)
Tony Rocco beat Angelo Poffo

5/17/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Ox Baker, Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff in a lights out match
Butcher Vachon beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Great Mephisto & Gordon Nelson in a handicap match
Jerry Brisco beat Seigfried Stanke
Pat Patterson beat Skip Young
Steve Keirn beat Tony Rocco
Bob Ellis beat Dutch Mantel

5/18/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis beat Mike Hammer
Buddy Wolff & Butcher Vachon beat Raul Mata & Skip Young
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Ernie Ladd & Jos LeDuc beat Angelo Poffo & Mitsu Hata

5/18/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
Jos LeDuc beat Ox Baker
Bob Ellis beat Butcher Vachon
Pat Patterson beat Phil Mercado
Tony Rocco beat Angelo Poffo
Skip Young beat Jack Armstrong

5/20/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc & Ernie Ladd vs. Butcher Vachon & Ox Baker
Mike Graham vs. Pat Patterson
Angelo Poffo vs. Kevin Sullivan
Skip Young vs. Phil Mercado
Raul Mata vs. Jack Armstrong

5/20/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/21/77 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
WWWF Champion Billy Graham beat Jos LeDuc
Ernie Ladd beat Ox Baker
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Wolff & Butcher Vachon by DQ
Pat Patterson beat Raul Mata
Mike Graham beat Dutch Mantel
Kevin Sullivan draw Gordon Nelson
Susan Green won a 7-girl battle royal

5/23/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Buddy Wolff
Mike Graham vs. Seigfried Stanke
Bob Ellis vs. Butcher Vachon
Donna Christianello & Kitty Adams vs. Ann Sheridan & Winona Little Heart
Skip Young vs. Dan Burdick
Tony Rocco vs. Angelo Poffo

5/23/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff
Ernie Ladd vs. Ox Baker
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn vs. Great Mephisto, Dutch Mantel & Gordon Nelson
Pat Patterson vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jack Armstrong vs. Raul Mata

5/24/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Keirn to win Southern Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Butcher Vachon
Pat Patterson beat Kevin Sullivan
Ox Baker beat Jos LeDuc
Jerry Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Bob Ellis beat Seigfried Stanke
Raul Mata & Skip Young beat Dutch Mantel & Gordon Nelson

5/25/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/25/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Jos LeDuc
Ox Baker beat Skip Young
Pat Patterson beat Jerry Brisco
Bob Ellis beat Great Mephisto
Raul Mata beat Angelo Poffo
William Ruska beat Gordon Nelson

5/25/77 Fort Myers, FL @ Riverdale High School
Seigfried Stanke vs. Ernie Ladd
Mike Graham vs. Dutch Mantel
Donna Christianello & Jan Sheridan vs. Susan Green & Winona Little Heart
Jack Armstrong vs. Skip Young
Dan Burdick vs. Gordon Nelson

5/27/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Wolff vs. Dusty Rhodes
Skip Young vs. Pat Patterson
Great Mephisto vs. Bob Ellis
Mike Hammer vs. Raul Mata
Angelo Poffo vs. William Ruska

5/27/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/28/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolfe(36:15)
Ernie Ladd beat Ox Baker(14:30)
Bob Ellis & Mike Graham beat Butcher Vachon & Dutch Mantel
Jan Sheridan & Wenona Little Heart beat Donna Christianello & Kathy Adams
Pat Patterson beat Skip Young

5/30/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs. Buddy Wolff
Jack Brisco vs. Ox Baker
Mike Graham vs. Great Mephisto
Tony Rocco vs. Gordon Nelson
Skip Young vs. Tony Marino
Dutch Mantel vs. William Ruska

5/30/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff
Pat Patterson vs. Bob Ellis
Seigfried Stanke vs. Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco vs. Butcher Vachon
Raul Mata & Carlos Mata vs. Angelo Poffo & Mike Hammer

5/31/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Keirn
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker
Buddy Wolff draw Jack Brisco
Pat Patterson beat Bob Ellis
Ernie Ladd & Skip Young beat Butcher Vachon & Seigfried Stanke
Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantel
Tony Marino beat Tony Rocco

6/1/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/1/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff in a lights out match
Mike Graham beat Pat Patterson by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Ox Baker by submission
Ernie Ladd & Skip Young beat Seigfried Stanke & Dutch Mantel
Jerry Brisco beat Butcher Vachon via pinfall
Tony Marino beat Raul Mata via pinfall
William Ruska beat Angelo Poffo with a back breaker

6/2/77 Daytona Beach, FL @ Seabreeze High School
Ernie Ladd vs. Ivan Koloff
Ox Baker vs. Bob Ellis
Skip Young vs. Pat Patterson
Gordon Nelson vs. Mike Hammer
Dutch Mantel & Seigfried Stanke vs. Raul Mata & Carlos Mata

6/3/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Koloff vs. Steve Keirn
Bob Ellis vs. Buddy Wolff
Pat Patterson vs. Skip Young
Ox Baker vs. Mike Hammer & Gordon Nelson in a handicap match
Tony Marino vs. Tony Rocco
Raul Mata & Carlos Mata vs. Seigfried Stanke & Butcher Vachon

6/3/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

6/4/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff
Mike Graham beat Pat Patterson by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ox Baker & Siegfried Steinke
Steve Keirn beat Butcher Vachon
Tony Marino beat Skip Young
Bob Ellis beat Angelo Poffo
Tony Rocco beat Gordon Nelson

6/6/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff
Tony Marino beat Tony Rocco
Mike Graham beat Mike Hammer
Steve Keirn beat Butcher Vachon
Skip Young draw Raul Mata

6/6/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson & Ox Baker
Siegfried Steinke beat Bob Ellis(sub for Ernie Ladd)
Bob Ellis beat Angelo Poffo
William Ruska(sub for Mike Graham) beat Gordon Nelson
Dutch Mantel beat Carlos Mata

6/7/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff in a lights out match
Mike Graham beat Pat Patterson by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ox Baker & Seigfried Stanke
Steve Keirn beat Great Mephisto
Tony Marino beat Bob Ellis
Skip Young beat Gordon Nelson

6/8/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff beat Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ox Baker & Seigfried Stanke
Pat Patterson draw Steve Keirn
Tony Marino beat Bob Ellis
Tony Rocco beat Dutch Mantel
Raul Mata beat Mike Hammer

6/9/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/10/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ernie Ladd vs. Ox Baker
Pat Patterson vs. Tony Rocco
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Seigfried Stanke & Butcher Vachon
Great Mephisto vs. Steve Keirn
Angelo Poffo vs. Bob Ellis

6/10/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff
Tony Marino vs. Skip Young
Dutch Mantel vs. Raul Mata
Gordon Nelson vs. Carlos Mata
William Ruska vs. Mike Hammer

6/11/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff
Pat Patterson beat Bob Ellis
Black Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Ernie Ladd beat Ox Baker
Jack Brisco beat Butcher Vachon
Jerry Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Steve Keirn beat Seigfried Stanke
Tony Marino beat Tony Rocco

6/13/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ernie Ladd
Steve Keirn beat Ox Baker
Tony Marino beat Raul Mata
Hans Schroeder beat Bob Ellis
Carlos Mata draw Angelo Poffo

6/13/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a match where NWA Florida Tag Title was held up
Eddie Graham beat Dutch Mantel
Skip Young beat Butcher Vachon
Tony Rocco beat Mike Hammer
Dutch Mantel beat Brian Blair

6/14/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff
Pat Patterson draw Steve Keirn
Ernie Ladd beat Bob Ellis
Jack Brisco beat Hans Schroder
Tony Marino beat Carlos Mata
Mike Graham beat Butcher Vachon
Skip Young beat Great Mephisto
Raul Mata draw Gordon Nelson

6/15/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall Room 100
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ernie Ladd
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff
Pat Patterson beat Steve Keirn by DQ
Don Muraco beat Dutch Mantel
Mike Graham beat Great Mephisto
Tony Marino beat Carlos Mata via pinfall
Skip Young beat Hans Schroeder via pinfall
Ox Baker beat Tony Rocco via pinfall

6/16/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Grizzly Smith beat Johnny Carr
Ernie Ladd beat Raul Mata
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Bob Ellis & Skip Young
Don Muraco beat Angelo Poffo

6/16/77 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Ernie Ladd vs. Bob Ellis
Mike Graham vs. Pat Patterson
Great Mephisto vs. Don Muraco
William Ruska vs. Mike Hammer
Angelo Poffo vs. Carlos Mata

6/17/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff
Skip Young vs. Dutch Mantel
Tony Marino vs. Brian Blair
The Marauder vs. William Ruska
Tony Rocco vs. Angelo Poffo

6/17/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn vs. Pat Patterson
Bob Ellis vs. Ernie Ladd
Mike Graham vs. Butcher Vachon
Don Muraco vs. Great Mephisto
Raul Mata & Carlos Mata vs. Gordon Nelson & Mike Hammer

6/18/77 Fort Pierce, FL @ John Carroll High School
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ox Baker & Seigfried Stanke
Buddy Wolff vs. Steve Keirn
Skip Young vs. Gordon Nelson
Tony Marino vs. Raul Mata
Brian Blair vs. Dutch Mantel

6/18/77 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Ernie Ladd vs. Bob Ellis
Pat Patterson vs. Mike Graham
Great Mephisto vs. Don Muraco
William Ruska vs. Mike Hammer
Angelo Poffo vs. Carlos Mata
Tony Rocco vs. Butcher Vachon

6/20/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Wolff
Grizzly Smith beat Hans Schroder
Tony Marino beat Skip Young
Don Muraco vs. Angelo Poffo
Raul Mata beat Gordon Nelson

6/20/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco(13:00) to win held up NWA Florida Tag Title
Mil Mascaras beat Great Mephisto
Mike Graham beat Butcher Vachon
Dutch Mantel beat Bob Ellis
Carlos Mata beat Mike Hammer

6/21/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ernie Ladd
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Skip Young & Mil Mascaras
Buddy Wolff beat Tony Rocco
Tony Marino beat Bob Ellis
Don Muraco beat Hans Schroeder
Great Mephisto & Dutch Mantel beat Carlos Mata & Raul Mata
Grizzly Smith beat Butcher Vachon

6/22/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Mil Mascaras & Skip Young via pinfall
Jack Brisco beat Buddy Wolff
Grizzly Smith beat Ox Baker
Steve Keirn beat Hans Schroeder via pinfall
Don Muraco beat Butcher Vachon
Tony Marino beat Tony Rocco
Raul Mata beat Angelo Poffo via pinfall

6/23/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/23/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Ivan Koloff vs. Steve Keirn
Mil Mascaras vs. Dutch Mantel
Mike Hammer & Gordon Nelson vs. Carlos Mata & Raul Mata
Skip Young vs. Great Mephisto
Angelo Poffo vs. Brian Blair

6/23/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ernie Ladd
Jerry Brisco(sub for Jack Brisco) vs. Hans Schroder
Pat Patterson beat Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham beat Buddy Wolff
Grizzly Smith beat Ox Baker
Don Muraco beat Butcher Vachon
Tony Marino beat Bob Ellis

6/24/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Ernie Ladd & Buddy Wolff
Tony Marino vs. Bob Ellis
Grizzly Smith vs. Ox Baker
Raul Mata vs. Gordon Nelson
Mike Hammer vs. Carlos Mata
Angelo Poffo vs. Brian Blair

6/24/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/25/77 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff
Ernie Ladd beat Steve Keirn
Tony Marino beat Skip Young
Mil Mascaras beat Pat Patterson by DQ
Don Muraco & Mike Graham beat Hans Schroeder & Dutch Mantel
Grizzly Smith beat Ox Baker
Tony Rocco beat Great Mephisto

6/27/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Mike Graham vs. Buddy Wolff
Grizzly Smith vs. Ox Baker
Brian Blair vs. Great Mephisto

6/27/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ernie Ladd
Don Muraco vs. Dutch Mantel
Tony Marino vs. Tony Rocco
Butcher Vachon & Hans Schroeder vs. Raul Mata & Carlos Mata
Angelo Poffo vs. Gordon Nelson

6/28/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Don Muraco
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
Pat Patterson beat Carlos Mata(sub for Jerry Brisco)
Ivan Koloff beat Tony Rocco
Grizzly Smith beat Ox Baker
Tony Marino draw Mike Graham
Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
Dutch Mantel beat Brian Blair
Carlos Mata beat Mike Hammer

6/29/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
Don Muraco & Tony Rocco beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Mike Graham beat Ox Baker
Grizzly Smith beat Hans Schroeder
Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
Tony Marino beat Brian Blair
Butcher Vachon beat Gordon Nelson

6/30/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/30/77 Gainesville, FL @ High School
WWWF Champion Billy Graham vs. Jack Brisco
Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff vs. Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
Plus other matches

6/30/77 Lehigh Acres, FL @ Civic Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
Mike Graham vs. Hans Schroeder
Tony Marino vs. Skip Young
Butcher Vachon vs. Tony Rocco
Carlos Mata vs. Mike Hammer

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:09 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
115th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
7/1/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
No Wrestling

7/1/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs. Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
Ernie Ladd vs. Steve Keirn
Tony Rocco vs. Tony Marino
Don Muraco vs. Great Mephisto
Buddy Roberts & Hans Schroeder vs. Raul Mata & Carlos Mata
Angelo Poffo vs. Brian Blair

7/2/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
WWWF World Champion Billy Graham beat Ivan Koloff by countout
Grizzly Smith beat Hans Schroeder(sub for Ox Baker)
Hans Schroeder & Butcher Vachon beat Raul Mata & Carlos Mata via pinfall
Mike Graham beat Buddy Wolff
Hiro Matsuda beat Gordon Nelson
Don Muraco beat Angelo Poffo

7/3/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Sunday Card)
Dusty Rhodes, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Ivan Koloff, Pat Patterson & Buddy Wolff
Grizzly Smith vs. Ernie Ladd
Plus 5 other matches

7/4/77 West Palm Beach @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ernie Ladd
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Buddy Wolff & Ivan Koloff
Pat Patterson vs. Don Muraco
Don Serrano vs. Tony Marino
Plus 3 other matches

7/5/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Steve Keirn & Don Muraco
Mike Graham draw Buddy Roberts
Tony Marino beat Don Serrano
Scott Casey beat Gordon Nelson
Charlie Cook beat Hans Schroeder
Tank Patton & Mike York beat Tony Rocco & Carlos Mata

7/6/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Steve Keirn & Tony Rocco
Charlie Cook beat Hans Schroeder
Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
Scott Casey beat Tank Patton
Grizzly Smith beat Butcher Vachon
Great Mephisto draw Don Serrano

7/7/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/7/77 Eustis, FL @ Armory
Pat Patterson vs. Steve Keirn
Tony Marino vs. Mike Graham
Sir Winston vs. Raul Mata
Grizzly Smith vs. Hans Schroeder
Great Mephisto vs. Carlos Mata

7/8/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs. Steve Keirn
Tony Marino vs. Tony Rocco
Charlie Cook vs. Great Mephisto
Raul Mata & Carlos Mata vs. Tank Patton & Dutch Mantel
Brian Blair vs. Sir Winston

7/8/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
Buddy Roberts vs. Don Serrano
Butcher Vachon vs. Beauregard
Mike McCord vs. Hans Schroeder
Scott Casey vs. Gordon Nelson

7/9/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Ernie Ladd beat Grizzly Smith
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Mike McCord beat Great Mephisto
Buddy Roberts beat Carlos Mata
Tony Marino beat Don Serrano
Scott Casey draw Dutch Mantel
Buddy Roberts(sub for Hans Schroeder) beat Tony Rocco
Raul Mata beat Tank Patton

7/9/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
The Spoiler vs. Jerry Brisco
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Spoiler II
Paul Ellering vs. Johnny Valiant
Jim Garvin vs. Sir Winston

7/11/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ernie Ladd
Mike Graham & Charlie Cook vs. Tank Patton & Buddy Roberts
Tony Rocco vs. Great Mephisto
Mike York vs. Raul Mata
Gordon Nelson vs. Don Serrano

7/11/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Jack Brisco & Rocky Johnson by DQ
Buddy Wolff draw Steve Keirn
Mike McCord beat Butcher Vachon
Tony Marino beat Brian Blair
Scott Casey beat Dutch Mantel

7/12/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Jack Brisco & Steve Keirn
Buddy Wolff beat Grizzly Smith
Rocky Johnson beat Tank Patton
Charlie Cook beat Tony Marino
Scott Casey beat Dutch Mantel
Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano
Mike York beat Tony Rocco

7/13/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff
Steve Keirn draw Buddy Wolff
Buddy Roberts beat Tony Rocco
Charlie Cook beat Tank Patton
Tony Marino beat Don Serrano
Scott Casey draw Mike York
Mike McCord beat Wolfman Smith

7/13/77 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs. Pat Patterson
Mike Graham vs. Dutch Mantel
Grizzly Smith vs. Butcher Vachon
Gordon Nelson vs. Raul Mata
Great Mephisto vs. Carlos Mata

7/14/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/15/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ernie Ladd
Buddy Wolff vs. Steve Keirn
Charlie Cook vs. Tank Patton
Mike Graham vs. Dutch Mantel
Don Serrano vs. Gordon Nelson
Mike McCord vs. Mike York

7/15/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory

7/17/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Sunday Card)
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Rocky Johnson vs. Ernie Ladd
Tag match
Plus 2 other matches

7/18/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Rocky Johnson & Jack Brisco in a no DQ match
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ernie Ladd
Jerry Brisco vs. Tank Patton
Steve Keirn vs. Buddy Roberts
Charlie Cook vs. Mike York
Dutch Mantel & Tony Marino vs. Raul Mata & Carlos Mata

7/19/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham
Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff
Jack Brisco beat Pat Patterson by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Steve Keirn
Buddy Roberts beat Tony Rocco
Jerry Brisco beat Tony Marino
Don Serrano beat Great Mephisto
Charlie Cook beat Dutch Mantel
Scott Casey draw Mike York

7/20/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham
Jack Brisco beat Pat Patterson
Ivan Koloff beat Rocky Johnson by DQ
Jerry Brisco(sub for Scott Casey) & Charlie Cook beat Tank Patton & Mike York
Don Serrano beat Great Mephisto via pinfall
Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
Carlos Mata draw Brian Blair

7/20/77 Titusville, FL @ High School
Ernie Ladd vs. Steve Keirn
Dutch Mantel vs. Jerry Brisco
Tony Rocco vs. Tony Marino
Mike Graham vs. Gordon Nelson
Mike McCord vs. Butcher Vachon

7/21/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV) 

7/21/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham
Rocky Johnson beat Ernie Ladd
Jack Brisco beat Pat Patterson
Ivan Koloff beat Jerry Brisco
Charlie Cook beat Tony Marino
Buddy Roberts beat Scott Casey
Mike York beat Tony Rocco
Great Mephisto & Gordon Nelson beat Raul Mata & Carlos Mata

7/22/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pat Patterson vs. Jack Brisco
Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn vs. Mike York & Tank Patton
Charlie Cook vs. Tony Marino
Don Serrano vs. Great Mephisto
Brian Blair vs. Tony Rocco

7/22/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Koloff vs. Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham vs. Buddy Roberts
Dutch Mantel vs. Scott Casey
Grizzly Smith vs. Butcher Vachon
Carlos Mata vs. Gordon Nelson

7/23/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd via pinfall
Rocky Johnson beat Billy Graham(9:00)
Mike Graham & Scott Casey beat Mike York & Tank Patton(12:00) via pinfall
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts(34:12)
Charlie Cook beat Great Mephisto(8:30)
Raul Mata beat Gordon Nelson(12:00)

7/24/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn draw Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Rocky Johnson beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham
Charlie Cook beat Tony Marino by DQ
Buddy Roberts beat Brian Blair
Scott Casey beat Great Mephisto
Mike York & Tank Patton beat Raul Mata & Carlos Mata

7/25/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF World Champion Billy Graham
Jack Brisco beat Pat Patterson via pinfall
Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall
Ernie Ladd beat Steve Keirn
Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantel & Mike York
Charlie Cook vs. Tank Patton
Scott Case vs. Butcher Vachon

7/26/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Ernie Ladd
Jack Brisco & Dusty Rhodes beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
Steve Keirn beat Tank Patton
Scott Casey beat Tony Marino by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantel
Buddy Roberts beat Charlie Cook by DQ
Tony Rocco beat Butcher Vachon
Mike York beat Raul Mata

7/27/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Rocky Johnson beat Ernie Ladd
Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Jerry Brisco beat Tank Patton
Mike Graham beat Butcher Vachon
Tony Marino beat Carlos Mata
Scott Casey beat Great Mephisto
Don Serrano beat Gordon Nelson

7/28/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/29/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pat Patterson vs. Jack Brisco in a lumberjack match
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco vs. Dutch Mantel & Gordon Nelson
Tony Marino vs. Don Serrano
Brian Blair vs. Tony Rocco
Mike McCord vs. Wolfman Smith

7/29/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Koloff vs. Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham & Scott Casey vs. Mike York & Tank Patton
Charlie Cook vs. Butcher Vachon
Raul Mata vs. Buddy Roberts
Carlos Mata vs. Great Mephisto

7/30/77 Gainesville, FL @ High School
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
Tank Patton vs. Scott Casey
Butcher Vachon vs. Tony Rocco
Dutch Mantel vs. Carlos Mata

7/30/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson

7/31/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Buddy Wolff vs. Scott Casey
Jerry Brisco vs. Dutch Mantel
Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts vs. Raul Mata & Carlos Mata
Don Serrano vs. Mike York

8/1/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson vs. Ernie Ladd & Buddy Wolff
Jerry Brisco vs. Ivan Koloff
Scott Casey vs. Buddy Roberts
Don Serrano vs. Tony Marino
Plus 2 other matches

8/2/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
Rocky Johnson beat Pat Patterson
Jerry Brisco no contest with Ivan Koloff
Don Muraco beat Tank Patton
Scott Casey & Steve Keirn beat Mike York & Buddy Roberts
Tony Marino beat Brian Blair
Charlie Cook beat Great Mephisto
Tony Rocco beat Gordon Nelson

8/3/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson(60:00)
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff in a Texas bullrope match
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn by DQ
Don Muraco beat Mike York by submission
Charlie Cook beat Butcher Vachon
Tony Marino beat Tony Rocco via pinfall
Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano via pinfall
Scott Casey beat Tank Patton by submission

8/4/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/4/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff in a lights out, Texas bullrope match
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson
Ernie Ladd beat Charlie Cook
Don Muraco beat Tank Patton
Don Serrano beat Dutch Mantel
Scott Casey draw Tony Marino

8/4/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Jerry Brisco vs. Pat Patterson
Ivan Koloff vs. Steve Keirn
Mike Graham vs. Great Mephisto
Tony Rocco vs. Mike York
Butcher Vachon vs. Gordon Nelson

8/5/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs. Steve Keirn
Don Muraco vs. Buddy Wolff
Jerry Brisco vs. Tank Patton
Charlie Cook vs. Mike York
Dutch Mantel vs. Don Serrano

8/5/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Koloff vs. Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham vs. Pat Patterson
Tony Rocco vs. Buddy Roberts
Scott Casey vs. Butcher Vachon
Brian Blair vs. Gordon Nelson

8/6/77 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Ernie Ladd & Buddy Wolfe
Steve Keirn beat Pat Patterson
Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts
Tony Marino beat Don Serrano
Charlie Cook beat Dutch Mantel
Mike York beat Brian Blair
Tony Rocco beat Gordon Nelson

8/7/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff in a Texas bullrope match
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Jerry Brisco & Scott Casey by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Steve Keirn
Don Muraco beat Tank Patton
Pedro Morales beat Mike York
Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts draw Charlie Cook & Scott Casey

8/8/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Buddy Wolff in a Texas bullrope match
Rocky Johnson vs. Ernie Ladd
Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Pedro Morales vs. Tank Patton
Don Muraco vs. Mike York
Mike Graham vs. Gordon Nelson
Brian Blair vs. Buddy Roberts
Tony Rocco vs. Tony Marino

8/9/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
WWWF Champion Billy Graham beat Steve Keirn
Pedro Morales beat Tank Patton
Don Muraco beat Dutch Mantel
Mike Graham beat Mike York
Tony Rocco beat Butcher Vachon
Scott Casey beat Gordon Nelson

8/9/77 Fort Pierce, FL @ John Carroll High School
Jack Brisco beat Pat Patterson
Charlie Cook draw Tony Marino
Brian Blair beat Tony Rocco
Don Serrano beat Super Destroyer(aka Terry Bollea)(sub for Wolfman Smith)
Jerry Brisco vs. Buddy Roberts

8/10/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
WWWF Champion Billy Graham beat Jack Brisco
Rocky Johnson beat Ernie Ladd
Pat Patterson beat Jerry Brisco by countout
Pedro Morales beat Mike York
Charlie Cook draw Tony Marino
Buddy Roberts beat Scott Casey
Dutch Mantel beat Don Serrano
Tony Rocco beat Gordon Nelson

8/10/77 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory 
Don Muraco vs. Ivan Koloff
Mike Graham vs. Great Mephisto
Steve Keirn vs. Butcher Vachon
Brian Blair vs. Terry Bollea

8/11/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/11/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Rocky Johnson beat Ernie Ladd by countout
Don Muraco beat Pat Patterson
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham beat Dutch Mantel
Scott Casey beat Mike York
Don Serrano beat Butcher Vachon
Charlie Cook draw Tony Marino

8/11/77 Chiefland, FL
Brian Blair vs. Terry Bollea
Jack Brisco beat Lars Anderson

8/12/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs. Rocky Johnson
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco vs. Tony Marino & Mike York
Don Serrano vs. Keith Franks
Brian Blair vs. Butcher Vachon

8/12/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat Patterson vs. Mike Graham
Steve Keirn vs. Buddy Roberts
Charlie Cook vs. Dutch Mantel
Scott Casey vs. Gordon Nelson
Tony Rocco vs. Great Mephisto

8/13/77 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Harley Race
Rocky Johnson beat Pak Song
Ivan Koloff double DQ Don Muraco
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco draw Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham beat Gordon Nelson & Dutch Mantel
Scott Casey beat Brian Blair
Charlie Cook beat Mike York
Tony Rocco beat Great Mephisto
Tony Marino beat Don Serrano 

8/15/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ivan Koloff double DQ Don Muraco
Pat Patterson beat Jack Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Pat O'Connor
Jerry Brisco beat Mike York
Mike Graham beat Great Mephisto
Keith Franks draw Brian Blair

8/15/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Uvalde Slim(aka Dusty Rhodes) beat Buddy Wolff
Charlie Cook & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
Pedro Morales beat Dutch Mantel
Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
Scott Casey beat Gordon Nelson
Don Serrano beat Butcher Vachon

8/16/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Wolff(sub for Ernie Ladd) beat Uvalde Slim by DQ in a match with Pat O’Connor as special referee
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
Ivan Koloff vs. Don Muraco
Pedro Morales beat Dutch Mantel
Steve Keirn double DQ Tony Marino
Lars Anderson beat Scott Casey
Charlie Cook beat Brian Blair
Keith Franks beat Don Serrano

8/17/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Wolff(sub for Ernie Ladd)
Don Muraco beat Ivan Koloff
Pedro Morales beat Pat O'Connor
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham beat Dutch Mantel
Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
Charlie Cook beat Mike York
Tony Marino draw Scott Casey

8/18/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/18/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Wolff
Ivan Koloff double DQ Don Muraco
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham beat Mike York
Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
Tony Marino beat Brian Blair
Charlie Cook beat Dutch Mantel
Scott Casey beat Gordon Nelson

8/19/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Buddy Wolff vs. Rocky Johnson
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco vs. Tony Marino & Lars Anderson
Charlie Cook vs. Dutch Mantel
Brian Blair vs. Super Destroyer

8/19/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Mike York vs. Scott Casey
Tony Rocco vs. Gordon Nelson
Don Serrano vs. Keith Franks

8/21/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff
Don Muraco beat Ivan Koloff
Pedro Morales beat Pat Patterson
Rocky Johnson beat Mike York
Lars Anderson beat Scott Casey
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Dutch Mantel & Keith Franks
Tony Marino beat Tony Rocco

8/22/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ivan Koloff vs. Don Muraco
Pedro Morales vs. Pat Patterson
Ricky Johnson vs. Buddy Wolff
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco vs. Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
Scott Casey vs. Lars Anderson
Don Serrano vs. Mr. Saito
Plus 2 other matches

8/23/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Muraco beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Wolff
WWWF Champion Billy Graham beat Rocky Johnson by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Pat Patterson
Lars Anderson beat Tony Rocco
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Saito beat Charlie Cook
Scott Casey draw Keith Franks

8/24/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Don Muraco
Pedro Morales beat Pat Patterson
Rocky Johnson & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantel
Lars Anderson beat Don Serrano
Mr. Saito beat Tony Rocco
Jerry Brisco beat Mike York
Scott Casey beat Butcher Vachon

8/25/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/25/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham
Don Muraco beat Ivan Koloff
Charlie Cook & Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantel & Keith Franks
Lars Anderson beat Scott Casey
Mr. Saito beat Tony Rocco
Mike York beat Brian Blair
Super Destroyer draw Don Serrano

8/25/77 Inverness, FL @ Citrus High School
Rocky Johnson vs. Pat Patterson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts
Plus other matches

8/26/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
WWWF Champion Billy Graham vs. Rocky Johnson
Jerry Brisco vs. Lars Anderson
Brian Blair vs. Mr. Saito
Scott Casey vs. Dutch Mantel
Great Mephisto vs. Super Destroyer

8/26/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff vs. Steve Keirn & Mike Graham
Tony Rocco vs. Buddy Roberts
Don Serrano vs. Tony Marino
Gordon Nelson vs. Tony Marino
Charlie Cook vs. Butcher Vachon

8/27/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Lars Anderson vs. Jack Brisco
battle royal

8/28/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco vs. Iva Koloff & Pat Patterson
Jack Brisco vs. Lars Anderson
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson vs. Buddy Roberts & Mr. saito
Pedro Morales vs. Keith Franks
Steve Keirn vs. Tony Marino
Scott Casey vs. Dutch Mantel

8/29/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Lars Anderson beat Jack Brisco
Rocky Johnson beat Mike York
Mr. Saito beat Charlie Cook
Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino beat Scott Casey & Steve Keirn
Keith Franks beat Tony Rocco
Jerry Brisco beat Gordon Nelson

8/30/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco double DQ Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Tony Marino & Dutch Mantel
Tony Rocco draw Don Serrano
Rocky Johnson beat Keith Franks
Mr. Saito beat Scott Casey
Buddy Roberts beat Brian Blair

8/31/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco no contest with Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Rocky Johnson beat Keith Franks
Jack Brisco beat Lars Anderson by DQ in a match with 2 referees
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Saito beat Charlie Cook
Tony Rocco beat Butcher Vachon via pinfall
Mike York beat Gordon Nelson

9/1/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/2/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Muraco vs. Ivan Koloff
Jerry Brisco vs. Lars Anderson
Mr. Saito vs. Don Serrano
Brian Blair vs. Dutch Mantel
Super Destroyer vs. Tony Rocco

9/2/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rocky Johnson vs. Pat Patterson
Mike Graham & Charlie Cook vs. Keith Franks & Tony Marino
Scott Casey vs. Buddy Roberts
Gordon Nelson vs. Butcher Vachon

9/3/77 Gainesville, FL @ University of Florida Gym
WWWF Champion Billy Graham vs. Dusty Rhodes
Ivan Koloff vs. Don Muraco
Jack Brisco vs. Lars Anderson
Rocky Johnson vs. Buddy Roberts
Mr. Saito vs. Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn vs. Tony Marino
Dutch Mantel vs. Scott Casey
Don Serrano vs. Keith Franks
Butcher Vachon vs. Tony Rocco
Charlie Cook vs. Mike York

9/4/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Don Muraco
Lars Anderson beat Jack Brisco
Mr. Saito beat Charlie Cook
Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts
Rocky Johnson beat Tony Marino
Tony Rocco & Brian Blair beat Butcher Vachon & Gordon Nelson

9/5/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Muraco vs. Ivan Koloff in a steel cage match
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson vs. Mr. Saito & Lars Anderson
Pedro Morales vs. Buddy Roberts
Steve Keirn vs. Keith Franks
Jerry Brisco vs. Dutch Mantel
Plus 2 other matches

9/6/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Mr. Saito & Buddy Roberts
Lars Anderson beat Steve Keirn
Don Muraco beat Mike York
Jerry Brisco beat Gordon Nelson
Tony Marino beat Brian Blair
Charlie Cook & Scott Casey beat Dutch Mantel & Keith Franks

9/7/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Lars Anderson beat Jack Brisco
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Mr. Saito & Buddy Roberts
Charlie Cook & Scott Casey beat Tony Marino & Gordon Nelson
Don Muraco beat Mike York
Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantel
Steve Keirn beat Keith Franks

9/8/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/9/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson
Scott Casey & Charlie Cook vs. Tony Marino & Dutch Mantel
Gordon Nelson vs. Super Destroyer
Tony Rocco vs. Great Mephisto

9/9/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn & Don Muraco vs. Mr. Saito & Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham vs. Keith Franks
Brian Blair vs. Butcher Vachon
Don Serrano vs. Mike York

9/10/77 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race no contest with Dusty Rhodes
WWWF Champion Billy Graham beat Rocky Johnson
Ivan Koloff beat Don Muraco in a steel cage match
Lars Anderson beat Jack Brisco
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
Dutch Mantel beat Scott Casey
Keith Franks beat Brian Blair
Charlie Cook beat Butcher Vachon
Super Destroyer & Mike York beat Tony Rocco & Don Serrano

9/11/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
Pat Patterson beat Scott Casey
Mr. Saito beat Steve Keirn
Pedro Morales beat Dutch Mantel
Charlie Cook beat Butcher Vachon
Buddy Roberts beat Brian Blair
Tony Marino beat Don Serrano

9/12/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Lars Anderson
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Don Muraco vs. Tony Marino
Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Saito
Scott Casey vs. Buddy Roberts
Plus 2 other matches

9/13/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Pat Patterson & Mr. Saito
Lars Anderson beat Jerry Brisco
Don Muraco beat Tony Marino
Buddy Roberts beat Scott Casey
Keith Franks beat Dutch Mantel
Charlie Cook beat Mike York

9/14/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Lars Anderson
Rocky Johnson beat Mr. Saito
Don Muraco beat Pat Patterson
Buddy Roberts beat Scott Casey
Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantel & Keith Franks
Don Serrano beat Mike York(sub for Greg Valentine)
Tony Marino beat Brian Blair

9/15/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/15/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Pedro Morales vs. Pat Patterson
Mike Graham vs. Tony Marino
Bubba Douglas vs. Butcher Vachon
Don Serrano vs. Mike York
Great Mephisto vs. Super Destroyer

9/16/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Mike Graham beat Keith Franks
Tony Marino beat Beauregard
Don Serrano beat Butcher Vachon

9/16/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson
Scott Casey vs. Mr. Saito
Charlie Cook vs. Buddy Roberts
Bubba Douglas vs. Dutch Mantel
Mike York vs. Great Mephisto

9/18/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Muraco & Rocky Johnson vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Jerry Brisco vs. Lars Anderson
Pedro Morales vs. Keith Franks
Charlie Cook & Scott Casey vs. Mr. Saito & Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham vs. Tony Marino
Dutch Mantel vs. Don Serrano

9/19/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Don Muraco beat Mike York
Mr. Saito beat Scott Casey
Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
Steve Keirn beat Dutch Mantel
Tony Marino draw Raul Mata

9/20/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Billy Graham
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
Mr. Saito beat Raul Mata
Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
Steve Keirn beat Dutch Mantel
Tony Marino beat Scott Casey

9/21/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
WWWF Champion Billy Graham vs. Pedro Morales
Don Muraco & Rocky Johnson vs. Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
Jerry Brisco vs. Lars Anderson
Buddy Roberts vs. Don Serrano
Scott Casey vs. Keith Franks
Raul Mata vs. Tony Marino

9/21/77 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Saito vs. Steve Keirn
Mike Graham vs. Dutch Mantel
Charlie Cook vs. Mike York
Great Mephisto vs. Super Destroyer

9/22/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/22/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Rocky Johnson beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson beat Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
Lars Anderson beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Saito beat Scott Casey
Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks beat Raul Mata & Don Serrano
Jerry Brisco beat Mike York
Charlie Cook beat Tony Marino

9/23/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. Ivan Koloff
Pedro Morales vs. Dutch Mantel
William Ruska vs. Keith Franks
Super Destroyer vs. Don Serrano

9/23/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Muraco vs. Mr. Saito
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mike York & Pat Patterson
Raul Mata vs. Bubba Douglas
Charlie Cook vs. Great Mephisto

9/24/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff vs. Don Muraco & Pedro Morales
William Ruska vs. Mr. Saito in a judo jacket match
plus other matches including Buddy Roberts, Mike Graham, Steve Keirn, Tony Marino, Raul Mata, Dutch Mantel, Keith Franks & Charlie Cook

9/25/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Muraco vs. Lars Anderson
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson vs. Iva Koloff & Pat Patterson
Mr. Saito vs. William Ruska in a judo jacket match
Steve Keirn vs. Tony Marino
Mike Graham vs. Keith Franks
Charlie Cook vs. Buddy Roberts
Dutch Mantel vs. Raul Mata

9/26/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson no contest with Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
Lars Anderson beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Saito beat William Ruska
Jerry Brisco beat Keith Franks
Mike Graham beat Tony Marino
Charlie Cook beat Mike York
Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano

9/27/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Pedro Morales beat Ivan Koloff to win Southern Title
Don Muraco beat Lars Anderson
Pat Patterson beat Rocky Johnson
Mr. Saito beat William Ruska in a judo jacket match
Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
Jerry Brisco beat Keith Franks
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Tony Marino & Mike York
Don Serrano draw Dutch Mantel

9/28/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
Mr. Saito beat William Ruska in a judo jacket match
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham beat Keith Franks
Jerry Brisco beat Tony Marino
Raul Mata beat Dutch Mantel
Charlie Cook beat Mike York

9/29/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/30/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Mr. Saito vs. William Ruska in a judo jacket match
Charlie Cook vs. Mike York
Great Mephisto vs. Super Destroyer

9/30/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Muraco vs. Lars Anderson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
Raul Mata vs. Dutch Mantel
Don Serrano vs. Keith Franks

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:09 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
116th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
10/1/77 Vero Beach, FL @ Citrus Bowl Stadium
Don Muraco beat Lars Anderson
Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Mr. Saito beat William Ruska in a judo jacket match
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham beat Tony Marino
Dutch Mantel beat Jerry Brisco
Charlie Cook beat Mike York

10/2/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Andre The Giant won an 11-man battle royal
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
Mr. Saito beat Raul Mata
Jerry Brisco beat Keith Franks
Steve Keirn beat Dutch Mantel
Charlie Cook beat Mike York

10/3/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Andre the Giant won a 13-man battle royal
Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
Mr. Saito vs. Steve Keirn
plus 5 other matches

10/4/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
Lars Anderson beat Jack Brisco
Tank Patton beat Raul Mata
John Ruffin draw Dutch Mantel
Tony Marino beat Don Serrano
Mike Graham beat Mike York

10/4/77 Gainesville, FL @ High School
11-man battle royal featuring Andre the Giant
Don Muraco vs. Mr. Saito
Buddy Roberts vs. Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco vs. Keith Franks
Charlie Cook vs. Super Destroyer
William Ruska vs. Great Mephisto

10/5/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Pedro Morales draw Lars Anderson(60:00)
Andre The Giant, Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Ivan Koloff, Pat Patterson & Mr. Saito
Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantel
Steve Keirn beat Tank Patton via pinfall
Mike Graham beat Tony Marino
Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata

10/6/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/7/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lars Anderson vs. Don Muraco
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
John Ruffin vs. Dutch Mantel
Keith Franks vs. Bubba Douglas

10/7/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
11-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Mr. Saito vs. Rocky Johnson
Charlie Cook vs. Mike York
William Ruska vs. Tony Marino
Don Serrano vs. Tank Patton
Super Destroyer vs. Raul Mata

10/8/77 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Pedro Morales beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Ivan Koloff won a 15-man battle royal
Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Jack Brisco & Rocky Johnson
Jerry Brisco beat Tank Patton
Mike Graham beat Tony Marino
Steve Keirn beat Super Destroyer
Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks beat Raul Mata & Don Serrano
Charlie Cook beat Dutch Mantel
William Ruska beat Mike York

10/9/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
Lars Anderson draw Don Muraco
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Steve Keirn & Charlie Cook
Mike Graham beat Mike York
Pedro Morales beat Tank Patton
Buddy Roberts beat William Ruska
Raul Mata beat John Ruffin
Keith Franks beat Don Serrano

10/10/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pedro Morales beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Florida Champion Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
Rocky Johnson & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Super Gladiator & Charlie Cook beat Tank Patton & Tony Marino
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Roberts
John Ruffin beat Pat Patterson
Keith Franks beat Raul Mata

10/11/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
Steve Keirn beat Keith Franks
Mike Graham beat Dutch Mantel
Don Muraco beat Raul Mata
Super Gladiator beat Tank Patton

10/11/77 Fort Myers, FL @ North Fort Myers High School Football Stadium
Pedro Morales vs. Lars Anderson
Jerry Brisco vs. Pat Patterson
Charlie Cook vs. Buddy Roberts
William Ruska vs. Super Destroyer
John Ruffin vs. Tony Marino

10/12/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Jerry Brisco draw Buddy Roberts
Pat Patterson beat John Ruffin
Keith Franks beat Raul Mata
Super Gladiator beat Super Destroyer

10/13/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/14/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lars Anderson vs. Don Muraco
Pat Patterson vs. Mike Graham
John Ruffin vs. Keith Franks
Super Destroyer vs. William Ruska

10/14/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
Battle of the Sleeper Holds
Mr. Saito vs. Steve Keirn
Raul Mata vs. Buddy Roberts
Tony Marino vs. Don Serrano
Super Gladiator vs. Dutch Mantel

10/15/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
Plus 6 other matches

10/16/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Muraco vs. Lars Anderson
Ivan Koloff vs. Pat Patterson
Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Saito
Steve Keirn vs. Tank Patton
Jerry Brisco vs. Keith Franks
Dutch Mantel & Tony Marino vs. Don Serrano & Super Gladiator

10/17/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson by DQ
Lars Anderson vs. Don Muraco
Pat Patterson vs. Charlie Cook
Steve Keirn vs. Tank Patton
Super Gladiator vs. Keith Franks
Jerry Brisco vs. Dutch Mantel
Raul Mata vs. Buddy Roberts

10/18/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Pat Patterson
Don Muraco beat Mr. Saito
Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Tank Patton & Keith Franks
Super Gladiator beat Dutch Mantel
Tony Marino beat John Ruffin

10/19/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lars Anderson draw Pedro Morales(60:00)
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Don Muraco & Pat Patterson
Rocky Johnson beat Tank Patton
Steve Keirn beat Keith Franks
Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano
Jerry Brisco beat Tony Marino
Super Gladiator beat Dutch Mantel
Raul Mata beat John Ruffin

10/20/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/20/77 Fort Myers, FL @ Riverdale High School
Pat Patterson & Don Muraco vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Pedro Morales vs. Buddy Roberts
Jerry Brisco vs. Tony Marino
Charlie Cook vs. Dutch Mantel

10/20/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Tony Marino & Tank Patton
Raul Mata vs. Don Serrano
Super Destroyer vs. Super Gladiator

10/21/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lars Anderson vs. Steve Keirn
Mike Graham vs. Keith Franks
Don Serrano vs. Dutch Mantel
John Ruffin vs. Raul Mata

10/21/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pat Patterson & Rocky Johnson vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Don Muraco vs. Tank Patton
Super Gladiator vs. Tony Marino
Super Destroyer vs. Charlie Cook

10/22/77 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Pat Patterson & Don Muraco
Pedro Morales beat Tank Patton(:52)
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Roberts
Jerry Brisco & Mike Graham beat Keith Franks & Dutch Mantel
Tony Marino beat Raul Mata
Charlie Cook beat Super Destroyer

10/23/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Saito & Ivan Koloff vs. Dusty Rhodes & Pat Patterson
Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson
Pedro Morales vs. Buddy Roberts
Don Muraco vs. Tank Patton
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Dutch Mantel & Keith Franks
Don Serrano vs. Super Gladiator
Charlie Cook vs. Tony Marino

10/24/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ivan Koloff beat Pat Patterson
Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Saito
Don Muraco vs. Buddy Roberts
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco vs. Keith Franks & Dutch Mantel
Plus 3 other matches

10/25/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ivan Koloff beat Pat Patterson in a steel cage match
Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
Don Muraco beat Tank Patton
Mr. Saito beat Charlie Cook
Pedro Morales beat Tony Marino
Jerry Brisco beat Keith Franks
Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
Super Gladiator & Don Serrano beat John Ruffin & Dutch Mantel

10/26/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Ivan Koloff beat Pat Patterson in a Texas death match with no referee inside ring
Pedro Morales draw Lars Anderson(90:00)
Don Muraco beat Mr. Saito
Rocky Johnson & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
Super Gladiator & Charlie Cook beat Tony Marino & Dutch Mantel
Jerry Brisco beat Tank Patton
Don Serrano beat Raul Mata

10/27/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/28/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
Don Muraco vs. Tank Patton
Charlie Cook vs. Tony Marino
John Ruffin vs. Super Destroyer

10/28/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pat Patterson vs. Mr. Saito in a lumberjack match
Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
Super Gladiator vs. Dutch Mantel
Don Serrano vs. Raul Mata

10/30/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium

10/31/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito draw Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
Mike Graham beat Tank Patton
Jerry Brisco beat Tony Marino
Super Gladiator beat Dutch Mantel
Buddy Roberts beat Raul Mata
Keith Franks beat Don Serrano

11/1/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson by DQ
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Killer Karl Kox beat Raul Mata
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
Jerry Brisco beat Tank Patton
Tony Marino beat Bubba Douglas
Don Serrano beat John Ruffin

11/2/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lars Anderson beat Pedro Morales by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Super Gladiator(sub for Rocky Johnson) & Don Muraco
Killer Karl Kox beat Erwin Smith
Steve Keirn beat Tony Marino
Jerry Brisco beat Keith Franks
Mike Graham beat Buddy Roberts
Dutch Mantel beat Don Serrano
Tank Patton beat Raul Mata

11/3/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/4/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rocky Johnson & Steve Keirn vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Mike Graham vs. Keith Franks
Super Gladiator vs. Tony Marino
Don Serrano vs. Tank Patton
Raul Mata vs. Dutch Mantel

11/4/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

11/5/77 Port Orange, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
Pat Patterson vs. Ivan Koloff in a lights out, Texas death match
Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Tank Patton & Keith Franks
Mr. Saito vs. Pedro Morales

11/6/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
No wrestling

11/6/77 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
Killer Karl Kox vs. Steve Keirn
Mike Graham vs. Keith Franks
Jerry Brisco vs. Tank Patton
Buddy Roberts vs. Don Serrano

11/7/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lars Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Don Muraco & Pedro Morales
Rocky Johnson vs. Keith Franks
Raul Mata vs. Killer Karl Kox
Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn vs. Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantel

11/8/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Lars Anderson beat Don Muraco
Pedro Morales beat Tank Patton
Killer Karl Kox beat Tony Marino
Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantel
Buddy Roberts beat Super Gladiator
Keith Franks beat Raul Mata

11/9/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Pedro Morales beat Lars Anderson by countout in a match with 2 referees
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Killer Karl Kox beat Rocky Johnson by DQ
Don Muraco beat Tank Patton
Jerry Brisco & Super Gladiator(Tony Rocco) beat Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts
Dutch Mantel beat John Ruffin
Keith Franks beat Don Serrano

11/10/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/10/77 Trenton, FL
Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson

11/10/77 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Don Muraco & Steve Keirn vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Super Gladiator vs. Killer Karl Kox
Ron Slinker vs. Keith Franks
Raul Mata vs. Dutch Mantel

11/11/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
Super Gladiator vs. Keith Franks
Don Serrano vs. Tony Marino
Dutch Mantel & Tank Patton vs. Raul Mata & John Ruffin

11/11/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

11/13/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Pedro Morales vs. Lars Anderson
Rocky Johnson vs. Killer Karl Kox
Buddy Roberts vs. Don Serrano
Tony Marino vs. Super Gladiator
Dutch Mantel vs. John Ruffin
Raul Mata vs. Keith Franks
Ron Slinker vs. Tank Patton

11/14/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn vs. Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox
Don Muraco & Pedro Morales vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Super Gladiator vs. Buddy Roberts
Jerry Brisco vs. Tank Patton
Plus 2 other matches

11/15/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat mystery wrestler Buddy Wolff
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Super Gladiator
Don Muraco & Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
Rocky Johnson beat Dutch Mantel
Jerry Brisco beat Tank Patton
Tony Marino beat Raul Mata

11/16/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes & Pedro Morales double DQ Killer Karl Kox & Lars Anderson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Roberts
Don Muraco beat Keith Franks
Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantel
Super Gladiator beat Tank Patton
Tony Marino beat John Ruffin

11/17/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/18/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn & Rocky Johnson vs. Killer Karl Kox & Lars Anderson
Mr. Saito vs. Don Muraco
Mike Graham & Super Gladiator vs. Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts
John Ruffin vs. Keith Franks
Don Serrano vs. Tank Patton

11/18/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

11/19/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Jerry Brisco
Vicki Williams beat Leilani Kai
Don Muraco & Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
Super Gladiator beat Tank Patton

11/20/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Pedro Morales vs. Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
NWA World Junior Champion Nelson Royal vs. Jerry Brisco
Winona Little Heart & Leilani Kai vs. Terri Shane & Vicki Williams
Don Muraco vs. Buddy Roberts
Tony Marino vs. John Ruffin

11/21/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lars Anderson beat Steve Keirn
Mike Graham beat NWA World Junior Champion Nelson Royal by countout
Killer Karl Kox no contest with Rocky Johnson
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
Jerry Brisco beat Keith Franks
Winona Little Heart & Vicki Williams beat Terri Shane & Leilani Kai
Buddy Roberts beat John Ruffin

11/22/77 Gainesville, FL @ High School
Rocky Johnson vs. Killer Karl Kox
NWA World Junior Champion Nelson Royal vs. Jerry Brisco
Ron Slinker vs. Tony Marino
Leilani Kai vs. Terri Shane
Super Gladiator vs. Dutch Mantel

11/22/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a lights out, Texas death match
Pedro Morales beat WWWF champion Billy Graham by DQ
Lars Anderson beat Klondike Bill in a lumberjack match
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn in a Texas tornado match
Vicki Williams beat Leilani Kai
Don Muraco beat Keith Franks
Buddy Roberts beat John Ruffin
Tank Patton beat Don Serrano

11/23/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
NWA World Junior Champion Nelson Royal beat Jerry Brisco
Don Muraco beat Buddy Roberts(sub for Tony Marino)
Wenona Little Heart beat Terri Shane

11/24/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/24/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham by DQ
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox
Vicki Williams beat Wenona Little Heart
Pedro Morales beat Keith Franks
Don Serrano beat Dutch Mantel
NWA World Junior Champion Nelson Royal beat Jerry Brisco

11/24/77 Lehigh Acres, FL @ Civic Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Buddy Roberts vs. Super Gladiator
Leilani Kai vs. Terri Shane
Tony Marino vs. John Ruffin
Mr. X vs. Brother Douglas

11/25/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Dillard High School
WWWF Champion Billy Graham vs. Don Muraco
Dusty Rhodes vs. Killer Karl Kox
NWA World Junior Champion Nelson Royal vs. Steve Keirn
Leilani Kai & Wenona Little Heart vs. Terri Shane & Vicki Williams
Super Gladiator vs. Tank Patton
Plus two other matches

11/25/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

11/26/77 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Rocky Johnson double DQ Killer Karl Kox
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito to win NWA Florida Tag Title
NWA World Junior Champion Nelson Royal beat Mike Graham by DQ
Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Keith Franks & Buddy Roberts
Tony Marino beat Don Serrano
Wenona Little Heart & Vicki Williams beat Leilani Kai & Terri Shane
Tank Patton beat Super Gladiator

11/27/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lars Anderson vs. Pedro Morales
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham vs. Mr. Saito & Ivan Koloff
Don Muraco vs. Killer Karl Kox
Rocky Johnson vs. Tony Marino
Don Serrano vs. Buddy Roberts
Dutch Mantel vs. Super Gladiator

11/28/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Rocky Johnson vs. Killer Karl Kox
Pedro Morales vs. Lars Anderson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Jerry Brisco vs. Buddy Roberts
Plus 3 other matches

11/29/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito in a steel cage match
Killer Karl Kox beat Rocky Johnson by countout
Lars Anderson beat Pedro Morales
Jerry Brisco beat Keith Franks
Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano
Super Gladiator beat Tony Marino
Dutch Mantel beat Rick Oliver

11/30/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes & Pedro Morales beat Killer Karl Kox & Lars Anderson in a steel cage match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Rocky Johnson beat Tank Patton
Jerry Brisco beat Keith Franks(sub for Tony Marino) via pinfall
Buddy Roberts beat Don Serrano(sub for Don Muraco)
Super Gladiator(sub for John Ruffin) beat Dutch Mantel via pinfall

12/1/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/2/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Super Gladiator vs. Killer Karl Kox
Rick Oliver vs. Dutch Mantel
Ron Slinker vs. Keith Franks
John Ruffin vs. Tank Patton

12/2/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

12/3/77 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson double countout with Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox
Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Saito
Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco vs. Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
Plus 3 other matches

12/4/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox
Pedro Morales vs. Ivan Koloff
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Keith Franks & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Saito vs. Super Gladiator
Don Serrano vs. Tony Marino
Dutch Mantel vs. John Ruffin

12/5/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox
Mr. Saito & Ivan Koloff beat Super Gladiator & Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Tank Patton
Keith Franks beat Dutch Mantel via pinfall
Plus 1 other match

12/6/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Florida Tag Title Tournament
1st Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco draw Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson double DQ Killer Karl Kox & Lars Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
The Marauders beat Tank Patton & Dutch Mantel
Finals
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat The Marauders to win vacant NWA Florida Tag Title
Other matches
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

12/7/77 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Pedro Morales
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson by countout
Killer Karl Kox double DQ Rocky Johnson
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Jerry Brisco & The Gladiator
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
Mike Graham beat Tank Patton
Keith Franks(sub for Tony Marino) beat Don Serrano

12/8/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/9/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Ron Slinker vs. Keith Franks
Steve Brodie vs. Dutch Mantel
Rick Oliver vs. Tank Patton

12/10/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Saturday Card)
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
Pedro Morales vs. Lars Anderson
Rocky Johnson vs. Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Jerry Brisco vs. Tony Marino
Dutch Mantel vs. Buddy Roberts

12/11/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox
Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Saito
Super Gladiator vs. Ivan Koloff
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Dutch Mantel & Tank Patton
Jerry Brisco vs. Keith Franks
Buddy Roberts vs. Don Serrano

12/12/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson vs. Killer Karl Kox & Lars Anderson
Pedro Morales vs. Ivan Koloff
Super Gladiator vs. Mr. Saito
Steve Keirn vs. Buddy Roberts
Jerry Brisco vs. Dutch Mantel
Mike Graham vs. Tank Patton
Don Serrano vs. Keith Franks

12/13/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito draw Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales(60:00)
Killer Karl Kox beat Keith Franks
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantel
Jerry Brisco beat Super Gladiator
Tank Patton beat Don Serrano

12/14/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox by countout
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts
Jerry Brisco beat Keith Franks by submission
Tank Patton beat Super Gladiator
Don Serrano draw Dutch Mantel

12/15/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/15/77 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lars Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title

12/16/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Killer Karl Kox & Lars Anderson
Mike Graham vs. Buddy Roberts
Don Serrano vs. Dutch Mantel
Super Gladiator vs. Keith Franks

12/16/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

12/17/77 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco vs. Buddy Roberts
Ron Slinker vs. Tank Patton
Dutch Mantel vs. Keith Franks

12/18/77 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox & Lars Anderson in a steel cage match
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Jeff Portz draw Buddy Roberts
Tank Patton draw Ron Slinker
Dutch Mantel beat Bill White

12/20/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
No Wrestling

12/21/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat WWWF Champion Billy Graham by DQ in a match with Don Curtis as special referee
Rocky Johnson beat Ric Flair by countout
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill White
Brian Blair beat Tank Patton
Buddy Roberts beat Ron Slinker
Dutch Mantel beat Bubba Douglas(sub for Steve Brodie)

12/22/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/23/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory

12/23/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

12/25/77 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Saito
Don Muraco vs. Killer Karl Kox
Princess Little Dove vs. Diamond Lil
Plus 2 tag team matches

12/26/77 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dutch Mantel & Tank Patton
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Pedro Morales beat Mr. Saito
Don Muraco & Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox

12/27/77 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Killer Karl Kox & Lars Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Pedro Morales beat Buddy Roberts
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Jerry Brisco beat Tank Patton
Dutch Mantel draw Don Serrano  

12/28/77 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson(sub for Dusty Rhodes)
Don Muraco beat Killer Karl Kox by countout
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Pedro Morales beat Tank Patton
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Buddy Roberts draw Don Serrano

12/29/77 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/30/77 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Killer Karl Kox vs. Rocky Johnson
Mr. Saito vs, Don Muraco
Dutch Mantel vs. Don Serrano
Princess Little Dove vs. Diamond Lil
Tank Patton vs. Ron Slinker

12/30/77 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:09 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
117th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1/1/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
Don Muraco vs. Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Pedro Morales vs. Buddy Roberts
Princess Little Dove vs. Diamond Lil
Don Serrano vs. Tank Patton

1/2/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lars Anderson vs. Pedro Morales
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Killer Karl Kox vs. Don Muraco
Tank Patton vs. Rocky Johnson
Randy Brewer vs. Bubba Douglas
Dan Burdick vs. Don Serrano

1/3/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Florida Champion Lars Anderson by DQ
Don Muraco beat Killer Karl Kox
Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales beat Mr. Saito & Ivan Koloff
Don Serrano beat Bubba Douglas
Jerry Brisco beat Tank Patton
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Randy Brewer & Dan Burdick

1/4/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/4/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Don Serrano beat Bubba Douglas
Steve Keirn beat Randy Brewer
Ivan Putski beat Tank Patton
Jerry Brisco beat Dan Burdick
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco beat Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox

1/6/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Don Serrano vs. Tank Patton
Randy Brewer vs. Steve Brodie
Dan Burdick vs. Bubba Douglas

1/8/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dan Burdock beat Don Serrano
Randy Brewer beat John Ruffin
Ivan Putski beat Tank Patton
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Lars Anderson vs. Pedro Morales
Don Muraco beat Killer Karl Kox

1/9/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lars Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson
Killer Karl Kox beat Don Muraco in a cage match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Pedro Morales vs. Dan Burdick
Ivan Putski beat Randy Brewer
Tank Patton beat John Ruffin

1/10/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Killer Karl Kox beat Don Muraco in a lumberjack match
Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson to win NWA Florida Title
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Jerry Brisco beat Randy Brewer
Ivan Putski beat Dan Burdick
Pedro Morales beat Tank Patton

1/11/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/11/78 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
WWWF Champion Billy Graham beat Don Muraco
Dusty Rhodes double countout with Killer Karl Kox
Lars Anderson beat Pedro Morales by DQ
Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski beat Mr. Saito & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jerry Brisco bet Randy Brewer
Steve Keirn beat Dan Burdick

1/12/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
WWWF Champion Billy Graham vs. Don Muraco

1/12/78 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Rocky Johnson vs. Tank Patton
Terry Gibbs vs. Steve Brodie
Bubba Douglas vs. Rick Oliver

1/13/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory

1/14/78 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Lars Anderson & Killer Karl Kox vs. Don Muraco & Rocky Johnson
Ivan Putski vs. Tank Patton
Randy Brewer vs. Mike Graham
Dan Burdick vs. Steve Keirn
Bubba Douglas vs. John Ruffin
Jerry Brisco vs. Terry Gibbs

1/15/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Killer Karl Kox vs. Don Muraco & Ivan Putski in a handicap match
Rocky Johnson vs. Masked Enforcer
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Randy Brewer & Dan Burdick
Tank Patton vs. Terry Gibbs
John Ruffin vs. Bubba Douglas

1/16/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Killer Karl Kox beat Jack Brisco(11:00)
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Tank Patton & Randy Brewer(11:10)
John Ruffin beat Beauregard
Jerry Brisco beat Dan Burdick

1/17/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Killer Karl Kox beat Lars Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn by DQ
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Randy Brewer & Dan Burdick
John Ruffin beat Joe Palardy(sub for Black Angus)
Ivan Putski beat Tank Patton
Jerry Brisco beat Don Serrano

1/18/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/18/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Killer Karl Kox beat Lars Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Masked Marauders(Jim Baugus aka Jim Dalton & ??)
Pedro Morales beat Tank Patton
Don Serrano beat Terry Gibbs(sub for Black Angus)
John Ruffin beat Bubba Douglas

1/20/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Tank Patton vs. Jerry Brisco
Black Angus vs. Bubba Douglas
Don Serrano vs. Randy Brewer
Dan Burdick vs. John Ruffin

1/21/78 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lars Anderson vs. Killer Karl Kox
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Black Angus vs. Mike Huber
Tank Patton vs. Jerry Brisco
Randy Brewer vs. Bubba Douglas

1/22/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Serrano beat Randy Brewer
Tank Patton beat John Ruffin
Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Lars Anderson

1/23/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Joyce Grable beat Pepper LaBianco
Don Serrano beat Keith Franks
Tank Patton beat Bubba Douglas
Pedro Morales beat Bobby Duncum
Killer Karl Kox beat Lars Anderson
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ

1/24/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Killer Karl Kox
Steve Keirn beat Jack Brisco
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams beat Leilani Kai & Pepper LaBianco
Mike Graham draw Jerry Brisco
Tank Patton beat John Ruffin
Bobby Duncum beat Don Serrano

1/25/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/25/78 Miami, FL @ Orange Bowl
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw WWWF Champion Billy Graham(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera by countout
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant by submission to win United States Tag Title
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito via pinfall to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Pedro Morales beat Lars Anderson
Ivan Putski beat Ox Baker
Joyce Grable won an 8-woman battle royal
Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Tank Patton
Bobby Duncum beat Don Serrano
Keith Franks beat John Ruffin

1/26/78 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco vs. Tank Patton
Joe Palardy vs. Randy Brewer
Jim Kent vs. Dan Burdick

1/27/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn in a no DQ match
Black Angus vs. Don Serrano
Suzette Ferreira & Wenona Little Heart vs. Terri Shane & Candi Rich
John Ruffin vs. Randy Brewer

1/27/78 Ocala, FL @ Lake Weir High School 
Killer Karl Kox vs. Lars Anderson 
Pepper LaBianco & Leilani Kai vs. Vickie Williams & Joyce Grable 
Tank Patton vs. Pedro Morales 
Jerry Brisco vs. Joe Palardy

1/28/78 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Killer Karl Kox beat Lars Anderson
Ivan Putski & Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Pedro Morales beat Tank Patton
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn draw Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Leilani Kai won an 8-women battle royal

1/29/78 Fort Myers, FL @ Riverdale High School
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Ivan Putski & Pedro Morales
Killer Karl Kox vs. Lars Anderson
Joyce Grable & Vicki Williams vs. Leilani Kai & Pepper LoBianco
Steve Keirn vs. Randy Brewer
Jerry Brisco vs. Dan Burdick

1/29/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium

1/30/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Terry Gibbs beat Randy Brewer
Mike Graham beat John Ruffin
Rocky Johnson beat Mr. X
Steve Keirn beat Tank Patton
Pedro Morales beat Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
Ivan Putski beat Bobby Duncum

1/31/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Steve Keirn
Ivan Putski beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall
Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum beat Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
Mike Graham beat Mr. Saito
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Tank Patton & Randy Brewer
John Ruffin beat Joe Palardy

2/1/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/1/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ivan Putski
Killer Karl Kox beat Pedro Morales
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito beat Dan Burdick & Randy Brewer
Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum
Tank Patton beat John Ruffin

2/2/78 Vero Beach, FL @ Citrus Bowl
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ivan Putski vs. Killer Karl Kox
Plus other matches

2/3/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
Ivan Putski & Mike Graham vs. Killer Karl Kox & Tank Patton
Jerry Brisco vs. John Ruffin
Randy Brewer vs. Joe Palardy
Dan Burdick vs. Terry Gibbs

2/5/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
John Ruffin beat John Driver
Joyce Grable & Suzette Ferrara beat Toni Rose & Pepper LaBianco
Joe Palardy beat Terry Gibbs
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Tank Patton & Bubba Douglas
Bobby Duncum beat Rocky Johnson
Ivan Putski beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ

2/6/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum beat Ivan Putski & Rocky Johnson
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Gabe Darrow
Tank Patton beat Joe Palardy
John Ruffin beat Terry Gibbs

2/7/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Killer Karl Kox beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Rocky Johnson
Ivan Putski & Pedro Morales beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Tank Patton beat Don Serrano
Randy Brewer beat John Ruffin

2/8/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/8/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ivan Putski beat Larry Hennig
Pedro Morales beat Mr. Saito
Ivan Koloff beat Don Serrano
Tank Patton beat Randy Brewer

2/9/78 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes vs. Killer Karl Kox
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito vs. Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
Ivan Putski vs. Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Tank Patton & Randy Brewer
John Ruffin vs. Don Serrano

2/10/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunland Gym
Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Rocky Johnson vs. Tank Patton
Randy Brewer vs. John Ruffin
Terry Gibbs vs. Don Serrano

2/12/78 Fort Myers, FL @ Riverdale High School
Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes vs. Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Ivan Putski vs. Ivan Koloff
Rocky Johnson vs. Mr. Saito
Plus 3 other matches

2/12/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
Ivan Putski & Rocky Johnson vs. Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Pedro Morales vs. Tank Patton
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Saito & Ivan Koloff
Don Serrano vs. Randy Brewer
Leilani Kai vs. Winona Little Heart

2/13/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Andre The Giant won a 10-man battle royal
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Killer Karl Kox draw Pedro Morales
Bobby Duncum beat Sonny Driver
Plus 2 other matches

??2/14/78 Gainesville, FL @ University of Gainesville Gym
Vickie Williams vs. Pepper La Bianca  
8-man battle royal including Andre The Giant, Ivan Putski, Killer Karl Kox, Bobby Duncum, Tank Patton, ?? Darrow, John Ruffin & Bubba Douglas.
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes

2/14/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
Andre The Giant & Ivan Putski beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Terry Gibbs beat John Ruffin
Don Serrano beat Joe Palardy
Wenona Little Heart beat Leilani Kai

2/15/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/15/78 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Andre The Giant
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox
Bobby Duncum beat Rocky Johnson
Mr. Saito beat Pedro Morales 
Don Serrano beat Tank Patton
Joe Palardy beat Terry Gibbs

2/16/78 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant vs. Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox
Ivan Putski vs. Mr. Saito
Steve Keirn vs. Tank Patton
Jerry Brisco vs. Don Serrano
Leilani Kai & Pepper La Bianca vs. Vickie Williams & Wenona Little Heart
Terry Gibbs vs. Joe Palardy

2/17/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunland Gym

2/19/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Ivan Putski vs. Ivan Koloff
Pedro Morales vs. Bobby Duncum
Killer Karl Kox vs. Rocky Johnson
Don Serrano vs. Terry Gibbs
John Ruffin vs. Randy Brewer

2/20/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Iban Putski vs. Killer Karl Kox
Pedro Morales vs. Bobby Duncum
Rocky Johnson vs. Mr. Saito
Terry Gibbs vs. Ivan Koloff
Plus 2 other matches

2/21/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Ivan Putski beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
Jerry Brisco beat Mike Graham in a singles match to win the United States Tag Title
Pedro Morales beat Mr. Saito
Terry Gibbs beat Steve Brodie
John Ruffin beat Randy Brewer
Terry Gibbs beat John Ruffin to win rookie's tournament

2/22/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

2/22/78 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a Texas death match
Pedro Morales beat Bobby Duncum
Ivan Putski beat Ivan Koloff
Terry Gibbs beat Randy Brewer
Mr. Saito beat Steve Brodie(sub for Don Serrano)
John Ruffin beat Joe Palardy

2/23/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw WWWF Champion Bob Backlund
Eddie Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Graham & Terry Gibbs(sub for Steve Keirn)
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
Ivan Putski beat The Bounty Hunter
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tank Patton(sub for Hiro Matsuda)
Fabulous Moolah beat Vicki Williams
Porkchop Cash beat Randy Brewer

2/24/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunland Gym

2/26/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Joe Palardy beat Tank Patton
Randy Brewer beat Steve Brodie
Terry Gibbs beat John Ruffin
Fabulous Moolah beat Vicki Williams
Porkchop Cash beat Jack Ruggers
Ivan Putski beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Andre The Giant & Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum by DQ

2/27/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum vs. Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski in a Texas tornado match
Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Saito
Mike Graham vs. Mr. Sato
Porkchop Cash vs. John Ruffin
Bubba Douglas vs. Jack Ruggers
Terry Gibbs vs. Joe Palardy

2/28/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike Graham beat Jack Brisco in a singles match to win United States Tag Title
Killer Karl Kox beat Rocky Johnson
Bobby Duncum beat Ivan Putski by countout
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Pedro Morales & Geoff Portz
Bob Roop beat Terry Gibbs
Porkchop Cash beat Jack Ruggers
John Ruffin beat Steve Brodie(sub for Buddy Roberts)

3/1/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/1/78 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Pedro Morales beat Killer Karl Kox
Bobby Duncum beat Rocky Johnson
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Porkchop Cash beat Jack Ruggers
Bob Roop beat Randy Brewer
John Ruffin draw Terry Gibbs

3/3/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunland Gym

3/4/78 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ivan Putski vs. Bobby Duncum
Rocky Johnson vs. Killer Karl Kox
Porkchop Cash vs. Jack Ruggers
Buddy Roberts vs. Don Serrano

3/5/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Ivan Putski beat Killer Karl Kox
Pedro Morales beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Rocky Johnson draw Bob Roop
Porkchop Cash beat Jack Ruggers
Bob Roop beat Terry Gibbs

3/6/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Rocky Johnson vs. Killer Karl Kox
Ivan Putski vs. Bobby Duncum in a brass knuckles match
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Bob Roop vs. Pedro Morales
Plus 2 other matches

3/7/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a steel cage match
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum in a brass knuckles match
Pedro Morales beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Porkchop Cash & Terry Gibbs
Ivan Putski draw Bob Roop

3/8/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/8/78 Miami, FL @ Marine Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a brass knuckles match
Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox by countout
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Pedro Morales via pinfall
Ivan Putski draw Bob Roop(15:00)
Don Serrano beat Jack Ruggers(11:48) via pinfall

3/9/78 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Eddie Graham vs. The Scorpion
Ivan Putski vs. Bobby Duncum
Joe Palardy vs. Randy Brewer

3/10/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Sunland Gym
Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mike Graham beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Bobby Duncum draw Pedro Morales
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Porkchop Cash & Don Serrano
Terry Gibbs beat Randy Brewer

3/12/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Duncum in a match with Ivan Putski as special referee
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Dick Slater vs. Rocky Johnson
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Bob Roop vs. Joe Palardy & Randy Brewer in a handicap match
Porkchop Cash vs. John Ruffin

3/13/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a steel cage match with Ivan Putski as special referee
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Dick Slater by DQ
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson to win NWA Florida Title
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Bubba Douglas & Porkchop Cash 

3/14/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Killer Karl Kox beat Rocky Johnson in a brass knuckles match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant in a match with DQ rule waived
Dick Slater beat Pedro Morales in a match with DQ rules waived
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Ivan Putski beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Bob Roop beat Bubba Douglas & Porkchop Cash in a handicap match

3/15/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/15/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Killer Karl Kox beat Rocky Johnson
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Ivan Putski beat Dick Slater by DQ
Bob Roop beat Terry Gibbs & Steve Brodie in a handicap match

3/15/78 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Killer Karl Kox beat Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Dick Slater beat Pedro Morales
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Ivan Putski beat Bobby Duncum
Bob Roop beat Porkchop Cash & Bubba Douglas in a handicap match

3/17/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Roop & Bobby Duncum
Dick Slater vs. Jerry Brisco
Ivan Putski vs. Killer Karl Kox
Porkchop Cash & Bubba Douglas vs. Jack Ruggers & John Ruffin
Terry Gibbs vs. Joe Palardy

3/18/78 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox in a cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Bobby Duncum & Bob Roop
Dick Slater vs. Steve Keirn
Ivan Putski beat Jack Ruggers & Joe Palardy in a handicap match
Porkchop Cash beat John Ruffin
Terry Gibbs beat Randy Brewer

3/19/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Jack Brisco
Ivan Putski vs. Killer Karl Kox in a lumberjack match
Dick Slater vs. Jerry Brisco
Rocky Johnson vs. Bobby Duncum in a brass knuckles match
Porkchop Cash & Bubba Douglas vs. Jack Ruggers & John Ruffin
Terry Gibbs vs. Randy Brewer

3/20/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ivan Putski beat Killer Karl Kox in  a lumberjack match
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Bobby Duncum by countout
Porkchop Cash beat Len Denton
Terry Gibbs beat Jack Ruggers

3/21/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a brass knuckles match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Dick Slater beat Rocky Johnson
Ivan Putski beat Bobby Duncum in a lumberjack match
Pedro Morales beat Bob Roop by DQ
Porkchop Cash & Bubba Douglas beat Joe Palardy & Jack Ruggers

3/22/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/22/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum beat Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski in a Texas tornado match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Dick Slater beat Pedro Morales
Bob Roop beat Steve Keirn by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat Joe Palardy
Terry Gibbs beat Jack Ruggers

3/24/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Dick Slater vs. Ivan Putski
Pedro Morales vs. Bobby Duncum
Bob Roop vs. Terry Gibbs
Porkchop Cash vs. Jack Ruggers
Don Serrano vs. Joe Palardy

3/26/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop to win NWA Florida Title in a no DQ, no time limit match
Killer Karl Kox beat Rocky Johnson in a loser leaves town match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Jerry Brisco beat Dick Slater by DQ
Ivan Putski beat Bobby Duncum
Pedro Morales beat Jack Ruggers(sub for Jose Azzari)

3/27/78 Lehigh Acres, FL @ Auditorium
Ivan Putski vs. Killer Karl Kox in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Pedro Morales vs. Dick Slater
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn
Terry Gibbs vs. Len Denton

3/28/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Killer Karl Kox & Ox Baker in a cage match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop
Pedro Morales beat Jack Ruggers
Don Serrano beat Terry Gibbs

3/29/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

3/29/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a cage match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop
Dick Slater beat Rocky Johnson
Pedro Morales beat Charlie Cook
Porkchop Cash beat Len Denton
Don Serrano beat Terry Gibbs

3/31/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Ivan Putski vs. Killer Karl Kox in a lumberjack match
Dick Slater vs. Mike Graham
Bob Roop vs. Steve Keirn
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Pedro Morales & Don Serrano
Porkchop Cash vs. Jack Ruggers
Terry Gibbs vs. Len Denton

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:10 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
118th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
4/1/78 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center

4/2/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Killer Karl Kox
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Dick Slater by countout
Ivan Putski beat Bobby Duncum
Porkchop Cash beat Jack Ruggers
Len Denton beat Steve Brodie

4/4/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dick Slater beat Jack Brisco
Killer Karl Kox beat Ivan Putski in a lights out match
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Saito, Mr. Sato & Mr. Hattori
Jerry Brisco draw Bobby Duncum
Pedro Morales beat Ken Dillinger
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Ruggers

4/5/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/5/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Killer Karl Kox beat Ivan Putski in a brass knuckles match
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn by DQ
Pedro Morales no contest with Dick Slater
Jerry Brisco draw Bobby Duncum
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jack Ruggers
Porkchop Cash beat Len Denton

4/7/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Pedro Morales vs. Bobby Duncum in a brass knuckles match
Dick Slater vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Len Denton vs. Porkchop Cash
Jack Ruggers vs. Bubba Douglas

4/9/78 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes in a match with DQ rule waived
Dick Slater vs. Pedro Morales
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Duncum
Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Rising Sun vs. Hiro Matsuda, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Plus 2 other matches

4/9/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
Dusty Rhodes vs. Killer Karl Kox in a bullrope match
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Saito, Mr. Sato & Mr. Hattori
Steve Keirn vs. Dick Slater
Ivan Putski vs. Ivan Koloff
Jerry Brisco vs. Bobby Duncum

4/10/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Ivan Koloff beat Ivan Putski in a Russian chain match
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Saito, Mr. Sato & Mr. Hattori
Pedro Morales beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. draw Bobby Duncum 

4/11/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
Ivan Koloff beat Ivan Putski in a Russian chain match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Dick Slater beat Pedro Morales
Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn by DQ
The Spoiler beat Porkchop Cash
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Len Denton

4/12/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/12/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a Texas bullrope match
Dick Slater beat Pedro Morales
Ivan Koloff beat Ivan Putski in a Polish death match
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Saito, Mr. Sato & Mr. Hattori
The Spoiler beat Porkchop Cash
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Len Denton

4/14/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Dick Slater vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jerry Brisco vs. Killer Karl Kox
The Rising Sun vs. Hiro Matsuda
Porkchop Cash vs. Steve Brodie

4/16/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ivan Putski vs. Ivan Koloff in a loser leaves town match
Jack Brisco vs. Lars Anderson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Dick Slater vs. Pat O’Connor
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Porkchop Cash vs. Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Butch Bronson vs. Len Denton

4/17/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Greg Valentine
Ivan Koloff beat Pat O'Connor
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum by DQ
The Spoiler beat Porkchop Cash
Tiger Conway, Jr.(sub for Jack Brisco) beat Dick Slater
Hiro Matsuda & Pedro Morales beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by countout

4/18/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Hiro Matsuda & Pat O'Connor
Pedro Morales draw Ivan Koloff
The Spoiler beat Lars Anderson

4/19/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/19/78 Miami Beach, FL @ North Miami Beach High School
Dick Slater double DQ Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Ivan Koloff beat Porkchop Cash(sub for Jack Brisco)
The Spoiler beat Pat O'Connor
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Butch Cassidy(sub for Len Denton)

4/20/78 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox
Dick Slater vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Porkchop Cash vs. Chuck Cassidy
Steve Brodie vs. Len Denton

4/21/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & The Rising Sun
Killer Karl Kox vs. Pedro Morales in a brass knuckles match
Ivan Koloff vs. Bubba Douglas & Porkchop Cash in a handicap match
Pat O’Connor vs. Bobby Duncum
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Len Denton

4/22/78 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Jack Brisco vs. Ivan Koloff
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox
Dick Slater vs. Jerry Brisco
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Len Denton
Jose Azzari vs. Butch Bronson

4/23/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Dick Slater
Pedro Morales vs. Ivan Koloff
Hiro Matsuda vs. Butch Cassidy
Porkchop Cash & Jose Azzari vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Bubba Douglas vs. Len Denton

4/24/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox in a Texas death match
Dick Slater beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Pedro Morales draw Mr. Saito
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Sato
Ivan Koloff beat Spike Huber
Jose Azzari beat Len Denton

4/25/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum & Spoiler II(sub for Killer Karl Kox)
The Spoiler beat Steve Keirn
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato in a Texas tornado match
Ivan Koloff beat Pedro Morales
Dick Slater beat Hiro Matsuda
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Len Denton
Jose Azzari beat Porkchop Cash

4/26/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/26/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Steve Keirn
Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
The Spoiler beat Hiro Matsuda
Jose Azzari draw Len Denton

4/27/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco beat Dick Slater to win Southern Title
Jerry Brisco beat Ivan Koloff
Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
The Spoiler beat Bubba Douglas
Len Denton beat Porkchop Cash

4/28/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Mike Graham vs. Bobby Duncum in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Dick Slater vs. Porkchop Cash
Jose Azzari vs. Len Denton

4/29/78 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
WWWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Andre The Giant, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ox Baker, Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox
The Spoiler beat Billy Graham by DQ
Jerry Brisco draw Dick Slater
Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Len Denton beat Porkchop Cash

4/30/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
The Spoiler, Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox beat Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Jack Brisco beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jerry Brisco draw Dick Slater
Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Jose Azzari beat Rick Oliver

5/1/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Spoiler, Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox
Ivan Koloff beat Jerry Brisco
Dick Slater beat Tiger Conway, Jr. in a no DQ match
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Pedro Morales & Jose Azzari
Len Denton beat Porkchop Cash

5/2/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Killer Karl Kox by submission in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas bullrope match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & The Spoiler by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Pedro Morales beat Butch Cassidy
Len Denton beat Porkchop Cash

5/3/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/3/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox
Jerry Brisco beat Dick Slater
Jack Brisco beat Ivan Koloff
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Pedro Morales beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Mike Graham(sub for Jose Azzari) beat Butch Cassidy

5/4/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler
Jack Brisco beat Ivan Koloff
Dick Slater beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Pedro Morales & Jerry Brisco draw Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Len Denton beat Jose Azzari

5/5/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Killer Karl Kox beat Mike Graham in a brass knuckles match
The Spoiler beat Steve Keirn by countout
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ivan Koloff draw Jerry Brisco
Jose Azzari beat Steve Brodie

5/6/78 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Duncum & The Spoiler
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato

5/7/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Killer Karl Kox in a no DQ, no time limit, lights out, taped fist match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. The Spoiler & Bobby Duncum
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Dick Slater
Pedro Morales vs. Ivan Koloff
Hiro Matsuda & Jose Azzari vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Butch Bronson vs. Len Denton

5/8/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a lights out match
Killer Karl Kox beat Eddie Graham
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & The Spoiler
Jack Brisco beat Dick Slater
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato draw Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Len Denton beat Butch Bronson

5/9/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox
Jack Brisco beat Ivan Koloff
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Len Denton
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Pedro Morales & Jose Azzari

5/10/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/10/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by countout
Jack Brisco beat Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Duncum & Ivan Koloff
Dick Slater beat Tiger Conway, Jr. by countout
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito draw Jerry Brisco & Pedro Morales
Jose Azzari beat Len Denton

5/11/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Killer Karl Kox
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Bobby Duncum beat Jose Azzari
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Butch Bronson

5/12/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Ivan Koloff
The Spoiler beat Jose Azzari
Len Denton beat Butch Bronson(sub for Tiger Conway, Jr.)

5/14/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham beat Killer Karl Kox in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater by DQ
Bobby Duncum & The Spoiler beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Ron Mikolajczyk
Ivan Koloff beat Butch Bronson
Jose Azzari beat Len Denton

5/15/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ in a cage match
Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler
Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Sato
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Steve Brodie
Pedro Morales beat Len Denton
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Butch Bronson

5/16/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox
Dick Slater beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato
Pedro Morales & Ron Mikolajczyk beat Butch Bronson & Butch Cassidy

5/17/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/17/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox & Ivan Koloff
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato
Pedro Morales & Ron Mikolajczyk beat Butch Bronson & Len Denton
Jose Azzari beat Steve Brodie

5/18/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater & Killer Karl Kox
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Pedro Morales draw Mr. Sato
Butch Bronson beat Steve Brodie

5/19/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Killer Karl Kox & Ox Baker
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Mr. Sato
The Spoiler vs. Ron Mikolajczyk
Len Denton vs. Jose Azzari
Steve Brodie vs. Butch Bronson

5/20/78 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Spoiler & Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Dick Slater(sub for Ox Baker) beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Dick Slater beat Hiro Matsuda
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Ron Mikolajczyk & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jerry Brisco beat Len Denton
Jose Azzari beat Butch Bronson

5/21/78 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Spoiler II
Jerry Brisco beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Sir Winston
Jose Azzari beat Billy Berger

5/22/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater by DQ
The Spoilers beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham beat Killer Karl Kox in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match
Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Hattori(subbing for Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato)
Ron Mikolajczyk beat Len Denton & Steve Brodie in a handicap match
Butch Bronson draw Jose Azzari

5/23/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Spoiler beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Florida Title
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox & Spoiler II
Dick Slater beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Pedro Morales & Ron Mikolajczyk
Jerry Brisco beat Butch Bronson
Jose Azzari beat Len Denton

5/24/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/24/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Jack Brisco vs. The Spoiler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Spoiler II & Killer Karl Kox
Dick Slater vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. in a no DQ match
Ron Mikolajczyk & Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Steve Brodie vs. Len Denton
Jose Azzari vs. Butch Bronson

5/25/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Spoiler beat Jack Brisco
Mike Graham beat Killer Karl Kox in a brass knuckles match
Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Butch Bronson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Butch Cassidy beat Spoiler II
Jose Azzari beat Len Denton

5/26/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Steve Keirn vs. The Spoiler
Dick Slater vs. Mike Graham
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato vs. Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Spoiler II vs. Jose Azzari
Len Denton vs. Butch Bronson

5/27/78 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton 
Mike Graham vs. Killer Karl Kox in a cage match
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Spoiler 
Dick Slater vs. Steve Keirn 
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Pedro Morales 
Jerry Brisco vs. Len Denton
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Butch Bronson & Rick Oliver in a handicap match

5/28/78 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium(Afternoon Card)
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Spoiler
Jack Brisco vs. Spoiler II
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Killer Karl Kox vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Plus 2 other matches

5/28/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Spoiler
Jack Brisco vs. Spoiler II
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Jerry Brisco vs. Killer Karl Kox
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Sir Winston
Pedro Morales vs. Butch Bronson

5/29/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a Texas bullrope match
Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater by Countout
The Spoilers beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Abe Jacobs(sub for Pedro Morales)
Paul Ellering beat Butch Cassidy

5/30/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a Texas bullrope match
Jack Brisco beat Spoiler II
The Spoiler draw Jerry Brisco
Dick Slater beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Pedro Morales beat Butch Cassidy
Paul Ellering beat Butch Bronson

5/31/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

5/31/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Spoilers
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn draw Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Killer Karl Kox beat Pedro Morales by countout
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Butch Cassidy
Paul Ellering beat Abe Jacobs

6/1/78 Fort Myers, FL @ Riverdale High School
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. The Spoilers
Dick Slater vs. Steve Keirn
Killer Karl Kox vs. Ron Mikolajczyk
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Pedro Morales & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Butch Bronson vs. Paul Ellering

6/2/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. The Spoilers
Dick Slater vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Abe Jacobs & Paul Ellering
Pedro Morales vs. Butch Bronson
Jose Azzari vs. Don Moore

6/3/78 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Dory Funk, Jr.
Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes double DQ The Spoilers
Jack Brisco beat Dick Slater
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito draw Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Killer Karl Kox beat Pedro Morales
Jerry Brisco & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Infernos
Terry Gibbs beat Butch Cassidy

6/4/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum(Afternoon Card)
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Paul Ellering & Abe Jacobs
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk
Tiger Conway, Jr. double DQ Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Spoilers
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

6/4/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff in a 2 of 2 falls match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk
Killer Karl Kox beat Jerry Brisco
The Spoiler beat Pedro Morales
Dick Slater beat Paul Ellering
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Ron Mikolajczyk & Tiger Conway, Jr.

6/5/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Spoiler vs. Jack Brisco
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Spoiler II vs. Jerry Brisco
Paul Ellering vs. Killer Karl Kox
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. John Ruffin

6/6/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
Killer Karl Kox beat Spoiler II
Terry Funk beat The Spoiler by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Paul Ellering & Jose Azzari
Pedro Morales beat Rick Oliver
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Ruffin

6/7/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/7/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
The Spoilers beat Uvalde Slim & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Pedro Morales & Paul Ellering
Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Brian Hunt
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Ruffin

6/8/78 Sebring, FL
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Spoiler vs. Jerry Brisco
Dick Slater vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mike Graham &Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Pedro Morales vs. Spoiler II
Ron Ellering vs. John Ruffin

6/9/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
The Spoiler vs. Jerry Brisco
Killer Karl Kox vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. in a brass knuckles match
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Paul Ellering vs. John Ruffin
Ron Mikolajczyk vs. Butch Cassidy

6/11/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Spoiler II
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Ruffin
Paul Ellering beat Butch Cassidy

6/12/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Uvalde Slim(Dusty Rhodes) beat Spoiler II in a bunkhouse match
Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler by DQ
Dick Slater beat Pedro Morales
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Paul Ellering beat Sir Winston
Paul Ellering beat Butch Cassidy
John Ruffin beat Beauregard

6/13/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk beat The Spoilers in a bunkhouse match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Dick Slater beat Pedro Morales
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Johnny Valiant & Black Terror
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Sir Winston
Jim Garvin draw John Ruffin

6/14/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/14/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato draw Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Johnny Valiant & Sir Winston
The Spoiler beat Pedro Morales
Jim Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Ruffin & Bob Hunt
Spoiler II beat Terry Gibbs

6/15/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Paul Ellering beat John Ruffin
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Jim Garvin beat Johnny Valiant & Sir Winston
Jerry Brisco beat Spoiler II
Jim Garvin draw John Ruffin
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Sire Winston

6/16/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
The Spoiler vs. Mike Graham
Steve Keirn vs. Spoiler II
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Jim Garvin
Paul Ellering vs. John Ruffin
Terry Gibbs vs. Sir Winston

6/18/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Spoilers
Johnny Valiant beat Terry Gibbs
Paul Ellering beat Mark Zorro
Jim Garvin beat John Ruffin

6/19/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler to win NWA Florida Title
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Spoiler II beat Paul Ellering
Jerry Brisco beat Dick Slater
Johnny Valiant beat Terry Gibbs
Jim Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Ruffin & Butch Cassidy

6/20/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat The Spoilers by countout in a steel cage match
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Steve Keirn beat Johnny Valiant
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Ruffin
Jim Garvin beat Butch Cassidy
Paul Ellering beat Sir Winston

6/21/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Valiant beat Terry Gibbs
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sir Winston
Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Samurai beat Bubba Douglas, Jim Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat John Ruffin & Butch Cassidy

6/21/78 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox vs. Spoiler II in a brass knuckles match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Steve Keirn vs. The Spoiler
Jim Garvin vs. Johnny Valiant
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. John Ruffin

6/22/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Spoiler II in a brass knuckles match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Johnny Valiant beat Terry Gibbs
Jim Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Ruffin & Sir Winston
Paul Ellering beat Butch Cassidy

6/23/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Killer Karl Kox beat Spoiler II in a brass knuckles match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Spoiler I by DQ
Johnny Valiant beat Beauregard
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Paul Ellering & Terry Gibbs
Jim Garvin draw John Ruffin

6/25/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito double DQ Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
The Spoiler beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Spoiler II beat Paul Ellering
Killer Karl Kox beat Terry Gibbs
Jim Garvin beat Johnny Valiant
Terry Gibbs beat John Ruffin

6/26/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Killer Karl Kox in a cage match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valiant
The Spoiler beat Jerry Brisco
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Jim Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Spoiler II beat Terry Gibbs
Paul Ellering beat John Ruffin

6/27/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tiger Conway beat Butch Bronson
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Ron Mikolajczyk & Jose Azzari
Dick Slater beat Steve Keirn
The Spoilers beat Paul Ellering & Butch Cassidy
Killer Karl Kox beat Rick Oliver

6/27/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Spoilers beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Terry Gibbs draw John Ruffin
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Jim Garvin
Steve Keirn beat Samurai & Mr. Hattori in a handicap match
Killer Karl Kox beat Paul Ellering
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valiant

6/28/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Steve Keirn beat John Ruffin
Wahoo McDaniel beat Butch Cassidy
The Spoilers beat Terry Gibbs & Carl Cook
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Jim Garvin & Don Serrano

6/28/78 Lehigh Acres, FL @ Civic Auditorium
The Spoiler vs. Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco vs. Spoiler II
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Paul Ellering
Johnny Valiant vs. Terry Gibbs
Jim Garvin vs. John Ruffin

6/29/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel won 9-man battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel beat Samurai
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Jim Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Johnny Valiant
Terry Gibbs draw John Ruffin

6/30/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
The Spoiler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Steve Keirn vs. Samurai
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Jim Garvin & Paul Ellering
Plus 2 other matches

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:11 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
119th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
7/1/78 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk beat The Spoilers in a double bullrope match
Eddie Graham beat Killer Karl Kox in a lights out match
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Samurai
Steve Keirn beat Billy Graham by DQ
Paul Ellering beat Johnny Valiant
Jim Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Sir Winston & John Ruffin

7/2/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Spoilers beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Valiant
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Jim Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Steve Keirn beat Samurai
Paul Ellering beat John Ruffin
Sir Winston draw Terry Gibbs

7/3/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Spoilers & Bobby Duncum
Paul Ellering beat Sir Winston by DQ
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Johnny Valiant
Jim Garvin beat Terry Gibbs
John Ruffin draw Beauregard

7/4/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato to win United States Tag Title(decision later overturned)
The Spoiler beat Jack Brisco
Bobby Duncum & Spoiler II(Killer Karl Kox) beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Brisco
Jim Garvin beat Terry Gibbs
Paul Ellering beat John Ruffin
Paul Ellering beat Johnny Valiant

7/5/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jim Garvin beat Steve Brodie
Wahoo McDaniel beat Pete Austin
The Spoilers beat Paul Ellering & Pete Doherty
Buddy Wolfe beat Terry Gibbs
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sir Winston

7/5/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Spoiler II
The Spoiler beat Jack Brisco
Jerry Brisco, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Samurai
Bobby Duncum beat Jim Garvin
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Johnny Valiant
Buddy Wolff beat Paul Ellering

7/6/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Billy Graham
The Spoilers beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Buddy Wolfe beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jim Garvin beat Johnny Valiant
Paul Ellering beat Sir Winston

7/7/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Jim Garvin vs. Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Samurai
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Spoiler II
Paul Ellering vs. Johnny Valiant
Terry Gibbs vs. Sir Winston
Beauregard vs. John Ruffin

7/8/78 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
The Spoiler vs. Jerry Brisco
Spoiler II vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Paul Ellering vs. Johnny Valiant
Jim Garvin vs. Sir Winston

7/9/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato to win United States Tag Title
The Spoiler beat Paul Ellering
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Spoiler II(Karl Kox) & Bobby Duncum
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Johnny Valiant(sub for Sir Winston)
Jim Garvin beat John Ruffin
Terry Gibbs beat Bill Berger

7/10/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Spoiler by DQ
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Spoiler II beat Jim Garvin
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Ruffin
Sir Winston beat Beauregard

7/11/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jim Garvin beat John Ruffin
Dick Slater beat Terry Gibbs
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Paul Ellering & Bubba Douglas
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Johnny Valiant, Sir Winston & The Black Terror

7/11/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Spoiler II
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Samurai
Jerry Brisco beat Sir Winston
Jim Garvin beat John Ruffin

7/12/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Pete Austin
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jim Garvin
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Terry Gibbs & Mr. Lightning
Wahoo McDaniel beat Samurai
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat John Ruffin & Sir Winston

7/12/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito in a Texas tornado match with 2 referees
Jack Brisco beat Spoiler II
Jerry Brisco beat Samurai
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Pete Austin
Terry Gibbs draw Sir Winston

7/13/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum & Spoiler II
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Sir Winston
Jim Garvin draw Paul Ellering

7/14/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Mike Graham beat Spoiler I by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito
Paul Ellering beat Mr. Sato by DQ
Bobby Duncum & Spoiler II(Karl Kox) beat Terry Gibbs & Tiger Conway, Jr. via pinfall
Sir Winston beat Don Moore
Jim Garvin beat Samurai

7/16/78 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium(Afternoon Card)
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Duncum in a bunkhouse match
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Spoiler
Paul Ellering vs. Sir Winston
Plus 2 other matches

7/16/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Spoiler by DQ
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Samurai
Jim Garvin beat Sir Winston
Paul Ellering beat John Ruffin
Terry Gibbs draw Samurai

7/17/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Spoiler II
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Jim Garvin & Jerry Brisco
The Spoiler beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jim Garvin beat John Ruffin
Paul Ellering beat Sir Winston
Terry Gibbs beat Don Moore

7/18/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes double countout with Spoiler II in a title vs. Mask match
The Spoiler beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Terry Gibbs
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Jim Garvin beat Pete Austin & John Ruffin
Paul Ellering beat Sir Winston

7/19/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dusty Rhodes beat Spoiler II(unmasked as Pete Austin)
Mr. Lightning beat John Ruffin
Jim Garvin beat Sir Winston
The Spoiler beat Terry Gibbs
Paul Ellering draw Tiger Conway, Jr.

7/19/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a bunkhouse match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato to win United States Tag Title
The Spoiler beat Paul Ellering
Jim Garvin vs. Sir Winston
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Don Moore
Terry Gibbs draw Pete Austin(sub for John Ruffin)

7/20/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a bunkhouse match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
The Spoiler beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Sir Winston beat Don Moore
Paul Ellering beat John Ruffin
Jim Garvin beat Terry Gibbs

7/21/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

7/22/78 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. The Spoilers
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Buddy Wolff
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Jim Garvin vs. Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Paul Ellering vs. Sr. Winston
Terry Gibbs vs. John Ruffin

7/23/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Spoilers
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Killer Karl Kox beat Tiger Conway, Jr. by DQ
Paul Ellering beat Pete Austin
Sir Winston beat Terry Gibbs
Jim Garvin draw Pete Austin

7/24/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bobby Duncum in an Indian strap match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
The Spoiler beat Tiger Conway, Jr. by countout
Jim Garvin beat Sir Winston
Killer Kox beat Paul Ellering
Terry Gibbs draw Pete Austin

7/25/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
The Spoiler beat Jerry Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Spoiler II
Buddy Wolff beat Jim Garvin
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Sir Winston
Paul Ellering beat Pete Austin

7/26/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Steve Brodie
Jerry Brisco beat Pete Austin
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Mr. Lightning & Terry Gibbs
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. X
Buddy Wolff & Killer Karl Kox beat Barry Orton & Billy Starr

7/26/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Killer Karl Kox beat Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match
Buddy Wolff draw Wahoo McDaniel
The Spoilers beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Jim Garvin
Paul Ellering beat Sir Winston
Terry Gibbs beat Pete Austin

7/27/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
The Spoilers beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Wahoo McDaniel draw Buddy Wolff
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Killer Karl Kox beat Jim Garvin
Sir Winston beat Terry Gibbs

7/28/78 Naples, FL @ High School
Jack Brisco vs. The Spoiler
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco vs. Buddy Wolfe
Paul Ellering vs. Killer Karl Kox
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Spoiler II
Jim Garvin vs. Pete Austin

7/28/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

7/29/78 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Spoilers by DQ
Terry Gibbs beat Pete Austin
Sir Winston beat Don Moore
Killer Karl Kox beat Paul Ellering
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Jim Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.

7/30/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Spoilers
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox in a no DQ match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Steve Keirn vs. Bobby Duncum
Jim Garvin vs. Sir Winston
Terry Gibbs vs. Pete Austin

7/31/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox
The Spoiler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato in a Texas tornado match
Plus 3 other matches

8/1/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Buddy Wolff & Killer Karl Kox in a lights out match
The Spoiler beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato draw Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco double DQ Spoiler II
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Pete Austin
El Rayo draw Sir Winston
Jim Garvin beat Terry Gibbs

8/2/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Steve Keirn beat Sir Winston
The Spoilers beat Terry Gibbs & Paul Ellering
Wahoo McDaniel beat Pete Austin
Killer Karl Kox beat El Rayo
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Jim Garvin

8/2/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buddy Wolff
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler II & Bobby Duncum
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Killer Karl Kox
El Rayo beat Sir Winston

8/3/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a lights out match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buddy Wolff in an Indian strap match
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway, Jr. by DQ
The Spoiler beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Spoiler II no contest with Jerry Brisco
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Pete Austin
Jim Garvin draw Sir Winston

8/4/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Spoiler II
The Spoiler vs. Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn vs. Buddy Wolff
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Jim Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Paul Ellering vs. Pete Austin
Terry Gibbs vs. Sir Winston

8/5/78 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Buddy Wolff in an Indian strap match
The Spoiler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Killer Karl Kox vs. Steve Keirn
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Jim Garvin & Paul Ellering
Terry Gibbs vs. Pete Austin

8/6/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Buddy Wolff in an Indian strap match
Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. The Spoilers
Killer Karl Kox vs. Mike Graham
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato in a Texas tornado match
Paul Ellering vs. Pete Austin
Jim Garvin vs. Terry Gibbs

8/7/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Jack Brisco
Jerry Brisco & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Spoilers
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bobby Duncum(sub for Killer Karl Kox)
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Paul Ellering beat Sir Winston
Jim Garvin beat Rick Oliver

8/8/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum(9:00) via pinfall
The Spoiler beat Tiger Conway, Jr. via pinfall
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito via pinfall
Jerry Brisco beat Spoiler II
Pedro Morales beat Sir Winston
Paul Ellering beat Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin draw El Rayo

8/9/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Spoiler beat Paul Ellering
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat John Ruffin & Butch Cassidy
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Steve Brodie

8/9/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
The Spoilers beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Killer Karl Kox beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Pedro Morales beat Sir Winston
Paul Ellering beat Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin beat El Rayo

8/10/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Killer Karl Kox beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Spoilers
Pedro Morales beat Sir Winston
Paul Ellering beat Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin draw El Rayo

8/11/78 Chiefland, FL @ High School
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Spoiler by DQ
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Killer Karl Kox beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Spoiler II beat Pedro Morales
Jim Garvin draw El Rayo(sub for Terry Gibbs)

8/11/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

8/12/78 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Jack Brisco
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a cage match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Spoilers to win NWA Florida Tag title
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Wolff by DQ
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat El Rayo & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Paul Ellering beat Sir Winston
Jim Garvin beat Rick Oliver

8/13/78 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium(Afternoon Card)
Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong vs. Killer Karl Kox & Buddy Wolff
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. The Spoiler
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Pedro Morales vs. Spoiler II
Tony Charles vs. Sir Winston
Jim Garvin vs. Terry Gibbs  

8/13/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox & Buddy Wolff
Steve Keirn beat The Spoiler by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Spoiler II
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Mr. Hattori in a handicap match
Rick Oliver beat Terry Gibbs
Jim Garvin draw Paul Ellering

8/14/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a cage match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buddy Wolff in an Indian strap match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
The Spoiler beat Pedro Morales
Tiger Conway, Jr. draw Spoiler II
El Rayo beat Sir Winston

8/15/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory(Cancelled due to power failure)
The Spoiler vs. Dusty Rhodes
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Buddy Wolff in an Indian strap match
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Jerry Brisco & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Killer Karl Kox vs. Steve Keirn
Spoiler II vs. Pedro Morales
Plus 1 other match

8/16/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Killer Karl Kox beat Terry Gibbs
The Spoiler beat El Rayo
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Sato
Paul Ellering & Jim Garvin beat Rick Oliver & Sir Winston

8/16/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn beat The Spoiler
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Spoiler II
Terry Gibbs draw Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin beat Sir Winston

8/17/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a steel cage match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato in a Texas tornado death match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Spoilers
Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Sir Winston
Jim Garvin draw Paul Ellering
El Rayo beat Terry Gibbs

8/18/78 Fort Myers, FL @ Riverdale High School
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito in a no DQ match
Killer Karl Kox vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. in a brass knuckles match
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Pedro Morales vs. Spoiler II
Paul Ellering vs. Sir Winston
Jim Garvin vs. Terry Gibbs

8/18/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

8/19/78 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco beat Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Mr. Hattori
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Spoiler by DQ
Spoiler II beat Paul Ellering
El Rayo beat Sir Winston
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jim Garvin beat Terry Gibbs

8/20/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a steel cage match
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
The Spoiler beat Steve Keirn in a no DQ match
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham beat The Spoilers
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jim Garvin beat Paul Ellering
El Rayo beat Sir Winston

8/21/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Jerry Brisco
Spoiler II draw Steve Keirn
Jim Garvin beat Paul Ellering
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Vic Rossitani beat El Rayo

8/22/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler II & Bobby Duncum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Jim Garvin beat Paul Ellering
Vic Rossitani beat El Rayo

8/23/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

8/23/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Spoiler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Spoiler II
Jerry Brisco beat Killer Karl Kox by reverse decision
Jim Garvin beat Vic Rossitani
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
El Rayo draw Sir Winston

8/24/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Spoiler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Killer Karl Kox beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Vic Rossitani beat El Rayo

8/25/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
The Spoiler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
El Rayo vs. Bobby Duncum
Jim Garvin vs. Paul Ellering
Rick Oliver vs. Vic Rossitani

??8/26/78 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by reverse decision

8/26/78 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Killer Karl Kox in a Texas bullrope match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Spoiler
Jack Brisco vs. Bob Duncum
Jerry Brisco vs. Rick Oliver
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Sir Winston
El Rayo & Jim Garvin vs. Paul Ellering & Vic Rossitani

8/27/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bobby Duncum
Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Spoilers
Mr. Sato beat Jerry Brisco
Mr. Saito draw Tiger Conway, Jr.
Paul Ellering beat Jim Garvin
Vic Rossitani beat El Rayo

8/28/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jack Brisco vs. Killer Karl Kox in a bounty match
The Spoilers vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Paul Ellering vs. Jim Garvin
Joyce Grable vs. Suzette Ferreira
Plus other matches

8/29/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel(15:00) by DQ
The Spoilers beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn(18:05) to win NWA Florida Tag Title
Killer Karl Kox beat Tiger Conway, Jr.(8:46) by countout
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Joyce Grable beat Suzette Ferreira(7:00)
Jim Garvin & Raul Mata draw Paul Ellering & Vic Rossitani(15:00)

8/30/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Spoiler II beat Steve Brodie
Jim Garvin beat The Avenger
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox & Vic Rossitani
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jack Berry
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Masked King Cobra

8/30/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn by DQ
The Spoiler beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bobby Duncum beat Jerry Brisco
Jim Garvin draw Vic Rossitani
Joyce Grable beat Suzette Ferreira
Sir Winston beat Beauregard

9/1/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

9/2/78 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Karl Kox
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. The Spoiler
Joyce Grable & Suzette Ferrara
Raul Mata vs. Paul Ellering

9/3/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat The Spoilers & Killer Karl Kox
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Joyce Grable beat Suzette Ferreira
Raul Mata beat The Avenger
Jim Garvin draw Vic Rossitani

9/4/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Sato
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Spoilers
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Samurai
Jerry Brisco beat Steve Brodie
Jim Garvin beat Sir Winston
Vic Rossitani beat Raul Mata

9/5/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel draw Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Spoilers
Mr. Sato beat Jerry Brisco
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Steve Brodie
Jim Garvin draw Vic Rossitani
Sir Winston beat El Rayo  

9/6/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bobby Duncum beat El Rayo
Spoiler II beat Steve Brodie
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Avenger
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Sato by DQ

9/6/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
The Spoilers beat Dusty Rhodes & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Mr. Sato by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Sir Winston
Jim Garvin beat The Avenger
Pete Austin beat Raul Mata
Vic Rossitani beat Steve Brodie

9/8/78 Gainesville, FL @ University of Florida Gym
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Mr. Sato
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. The Spoilers
Killer Karl Kox vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jim Garvin vs. Paul Ellering
Vic Rossitani vs. Raul Mata
Steve Brodie vs. Sir Winston

9/8/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

9/10/78 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco in a no DQ match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Spoilers
Mr. Sato beat Jerry Brisco in a sleeper hold vs. figure four hold match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Steve Brodie
Jim Garvin beat Vic Rossitani
Sir Winston beat Raul Mata

9/10/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat The Spoilers
Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox in a brass knuckles match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Sato
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Vic Rossitani beat Ron Sexton
Jim Garvin beat Sir Winston

9/11/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat The Spoiler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Sato
Jerry Brisco beat Vic Rossitani
Jim Garvin beat Ron Sexton
Sir Winston beat Steve Brodie

9/12/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in a submission match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat The Spoilers
Bobby Duncum beat Ron Slinker
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Jim Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Vic Rossitani beat Ron Sexton
Ron Slinker beat Sir Winston

9/13/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Phil Mercado beat Steve Brodie
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Duncum
Killer Karl Kox beat Ron Sexton
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Sonny Driver & Ron Slinker
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Sir Winston

9/13/78 Miami, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in an I quit match
Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bobby Duncum & The Spoilers
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Jim Garvin & Ron Sexton
Jerry Brisco beat Vic Rossitani
Phil Mercado beat Sir Winston

9/14/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox in an I Quit match
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
The Spoiler beat Jerry Brisco
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Phil Mercado draw Vic Rossitani
Jim Garvin beat Steve Brodie

9/15/78 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes

9/15/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

9/17/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
No wrestling

9/18/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Jerry Brisco
Killer Karl Kox beat Mike Graham in a brass knuckles match
Plus 3 other matches

9/19/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Spoilers & Killer Karl Kox beat Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bobby Duncum
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Jerry Brisco & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Prince Tonga draw Vic Rossitani
Jim Garvin beat Sir Winston
Phil Mercado beat Steve Brodie

9/20/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ernie Ladd beat Phil Mercado
Steve Keirn beat Steve Brodie
Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum beat Jim Garvin & Prince Tonga

9/20/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Steve Keirn beat The Spoiler
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Killer Kox beat Prince Tonga(sub for Tiger Conway, Jr.)
Bobby Duncum beat Phil Mercado
Prince Tonga beat Vic Rossitani
Jim Garvin beat Sir Winston

9/22/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

9/23/78 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel double countout with Ernie Ladd
The Spoiler beat Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito to win NWA Florida Tag Title  
Note: Saito & Sato apparently beat Graham & Keirn for the belts before this card.
Killer Karl Kox beat Prince Tonga
Bobby Duncum beat Phil Mercado
Jim Garvin draw Vic Rossitani
Prince Tonga beat Sir Winston

9/24/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
No Wrestling

9/25/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Steve Keirn
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Saito
Andre The Giant & Mike Graham beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Sato draw Jerry Brisco
Phil Mercado beat Steve Brodie
Prince Tonga beat Vic Rossitani
Jim Garvin beat Beauregard

9/26/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Prince Tonga won a 15-man battle royal
The Spoiler beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox
Andre The Giant beat Vic Rossitani & Sir Winston in a handicap match
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Prince Tonga & Jerry Brisco
Jim Garvin beat Steve Brodie
Prince Tonga beat Phil Mercado

9/27/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

9/27/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
The Spoiler beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Killer Karl Kox(sub for Pak Song)
Andre The Giant beat Bobby Duncum & Phil Mercado(sub for Killer Karl Kox) in a handicap match
Jim Garvin beat Phil Mercado
Prince Tonga beat Sir Winston
Bobby Duncum beat Steve Brodie

9/28/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Pak Song, Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
The Spoiler beat Wahoo McDaniel
Andre The Giant & Jerry Brisco beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
Jim Garvin beat Phil Mercado
Vic Rossitani beat Rick Oliver
Prince Tonga beat Sir Winston

9/29/78 Fort Myers, FL @ Riverdale High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
The Spoiler vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jim Garvin vs. Bobby Duncum
Pak Song vs. Rick Oliver
Steve Brodie vs. Sir Winston

9/29/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

9/30/78 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
Andre The Giant, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Pak Song, Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
The Spoiler beat Prince Tonga(sub for Tiger Conway, Jr.)
Jerry Brisco beat Killer Karl Kox
Bobby Duncum beat Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin beat Sir Winston
Vic Rossitani draw Phil Mercado

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:11 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
120th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
10/1/78 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium(Afternoon Card)
Battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Karl Kox
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito vs. Prince Tonga & Tiger Conway, Jr.
The Spoiler vs. Steve Keirn
Jim Garvin vs. Pak Song
Steve Kovacs vs. Vic Rossitani

10/1/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
No wrestling

10/2/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel double countout with The Spoiler
Steve Keirn beat Killer Karl Kox in a brass knuckles match
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato vs Jerry Brisco & Jim Garvin
Pak Song vs Phil Mercado
Prince Tonga vs Pete Austin
Vic Rossitani vs Sir Winston

10/3/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Bobby Duncum & Killer Karl Kox beat Jim Garvin(sub for Mike Graham) & Steve Keirn to win NWA Florida Tag Title
The Spoiler beat Jerry Brisco
Jim Garvin beat Vic Rossitani
Prince Tonga beat Pete Austin
Pak Song beat Phil Mercado

10/4/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)  

10/4/78 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Andre The Giant & Steve Keirn beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
The Spoiler beat Jerry Brisco
Eric The Red beat Phil Mercado(sub for Rick Oliver)
Pak Song beat Prince Tonga
Jim Garvin beat Sir Winston   

10/6/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Steve Keirn & Jim Garvin beat Bobby Duncum & Phil Mercado
Wahoo McDaniel beat Pak Song by DQ
Eric The Red beat Steve Brodie
Prince Tonga draw Phil Mercado
Vic Rossitani beat Pete Austin

10/7/78 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ernie Ladd
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
The Spoiler vs. Prince Tonga
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Phil Mercado vs. Sir Winston
Jim Garvin vs. Pete Austin

10/8/78 Sanford, FL @ Seminole High School
Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Rocky Johnson vs. The Spoiler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bobby Duncum & Pak Song
Plus 3 other matches

10/9/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rocky Johnson by DQ
Pak Song beat Mike Graham
The Spoiler beat Prince Tonga
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Duncum By DQ
Eric The Red beat Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin beat Vic Rossitani

10/10/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Steve Keirn beat The Spoiler
Pak Song beat Mike Graham
Bobby Duncum beat Jim Garvin
Steve Brodie beat Eric The Red by DQ
Vic Rossitani beat Pete Austin

10/11/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/11/78 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito in a match with 2 referees
The Spoiler double countout with Rocky Johnson
Pak Song beat Steve Keirn
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Jim Garvin beat Eric The Red by DQ
Prince Tonga beat Pete Austin

10/13/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

10/14/78 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn to win NWA Florida Tag Title
The Spoiler beat Prince Tonga
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Rocky Johnson beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito in a match where United States Tag Title was held up
Vic Rossitani draw Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin beat Pete Austin

10/15/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
No wrestling

10/16/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pak Song beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Rocky Johnson beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
The Spoiler beat Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Bobby Duncum & Eric The Red
Prince Tonga beat Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin draw Ali Bey

10/17/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Saito in an Indian strap match
The Spoiler & Bobby Duncum beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Eddie Graham & Killer Karl Kox
Ali Bey draw Jim Garvin
Vic Rossitani beat Rick Oliver
Jerry Brisco beat Pete Austin
Rocky Johnson beat Mr. Sato

10/18/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Spoiler beat The Gladiator
Ali Bey beat Steve Brodie
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Prince Tonga & Rick Oliver
Rocky Johnson beat Pete Austin

10/18/78 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Rocky Johnson beat The Spoiler
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Killer Karl Kox & Steve Keirn
Bobby Duncum beat Prince Tonga
Rick Oliver beat Pete Austin
Ali Bey draw Jim Garvin

10/19/78 Fort Myers, FL @ Riverdale High School
Killer Karl Kox & Steve Keirn vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Brisco vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Rocky Johnson vs. The Spoiler
Plus 3 other matches

10/20/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

10/22/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes vs. Spoiler in a Texas bullrope match
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bobby Duncum & Eric The Red
Plus 3 other matches

10/23/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eric The Red & Pak Song beat Killer Karl Kox & Mike Graham
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mr. Saito in a strap match
Steve Keirn beat The Spoiler
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Mr. Sato draw Jim Garvin
Ali Bey beat Prince Tonga

10/24/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a bounty match
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Spoiler to win Southern Title
Eric The Red beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Pak Song beat Mike Graham(sub for Steve Keirn)
Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito beat Jim Garvin & Prince Tonga
Ali Bey beat Rick Oliver  

10/25/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Raul Mata draw Ali Bey
Jim Garvin vs. Pete Austin
Missouri Mauler beat Rick Oliver
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Prince Tonga & Sonny Driver
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bobby Duncum by DQ

10/25/78 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Pak Song beat Killer Karl Kox
Wahoo McDaniel beat Missouri Mauler in a bounty match
Jerry Brisco, Jim Garvin(sub for Steve Keirn) & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum, Eric The Red & The Spoiler
Mr. Saito beat Sonny Driver
Ali Bey beat Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin beat Pete Austin

10/26/78 Cross City, FL @ Dixie County High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Mr. Saito in an Indian strap match
Steve Keirn & Killer Karl Kox vs. Bobby Duncum & Pak Song
The Spoiler vs. Jerry Brisco
Eric The Red vs. Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin vs. Ali Bey

10/27/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

10/28/78 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match
Mike Graham, Eddie Graham & Killer Karl Kox beat Sonny King, Pak Song & Eric The Red
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Ali Bey beat Prince Tonga
Jim Garvin beat Pete Austin  

10/29/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Afternoon Card)
WWWF Champion Bob Backlund draw NWA World Champion Harley Race
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum in a bunkhouse match
Rocky Johnson & Jim Garvin beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
Prince Tonga beat Pete Austin
Ali Bey beat Raul Mata
Plus 2 other matches  

10/29/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
WWWF World Champion Bob Backlund vs. Jack Brisco
Plus 4 other matches

10/30/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato vs. Jerry Brisco & Jim Garvin
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bobby Duncum
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Sonny King & Eric The Red
Plus 2 other matches

10/31/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Eric The Red in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Pak Song beat Killer Karl Kox
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Jim Garvin beat Bobby Duncum
Ali Bey draw Prince Tonga
Pete Austin beat Rick Oliver

11/1/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rocky Johnson beat Mr. Sato
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bobby Duncum
Harley Race beat Jim Garvin
Killer Karl Kox beat Rick Oliver
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Prince Tonga & Raul Mata

11/1/78 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Killer Karl Kox & Mike Graham
Rocky Johnson & Jim Garvin beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Prince Tonga beat Ali Bey

11/3/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

11/5/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox
Wahoo McDaniel beat Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham & Jim Garvin beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Pete Austin
Prince Tonga draw Rick Oliver

11/5/78 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes
Killer Karl Kox beat Pak Song in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bobby Duncum
Jim Garvin beat Pete Austin
Tenryu beat Rip Oliver     

11/6/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles match
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Eddie Graham(sub for Mike Graham) & Killer Karl Kox
Rocky Johnson(sub for Mike Graham) beat Ali Bey
Siegfried Stanke beat Prince Tonga
Raul Mata beat Beauregard

11/7/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eric The Red & Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Missouri Mauler
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato by DQ
Jim Garvin beat Pete Austin
Siegfried Stanke beat Prince Tonga
Bobby Duncum beat Raul Mata

11/8/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Killer Karl Kox & Dick Slater beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato to win United States Tag Title
Missouri Mauler beat Sonny Driver
Siegfried Stanke beat Rick Oliver
Rocky Johnson beat Pete Austin
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Prince Tonga & Jim Garvin

11/8/78 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Pak Song & Eric The Red beat Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Missouri Mauler
Jerry Brisco & Jim Garvin beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum
Siegfried Stanke beat Prince Tonga
Ali Bey beat Raul Mata

Note:  Eric The Red(aka Eric Hansen) died on 11/16 after being struck by a car in Tampa 11/9.  Hansen was 34 years old

11/10/78 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song & Sonny King
Missouri Mauler vs. Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham vs. Bob Duncum
Siegfried Stanke vs. Jim Garvin
Rick Oliver vs. Ali Bay
Raul Mata vs. Pete Austin

11/10/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

11/12/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pak Song & Cyclone Negro(sub for Eric The Red) vs. Eddie Graham & Killer Karl Kox
Mike Graham vs. Sonny King
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dick Slater
Plus 3 other matches

11/13/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox vs. Mr. Uganda(sub for Eric The Red) in a lumberjack match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dick Slater
Pak Song & Mr. Uganda(sub for Eric The Red) vs. Mike Graham & Rocky Johnson
Jim Garvin vs. Pete Austin
Prince Tonga vs. Siegfried Stanke
Raul Mata vs. Rick Oliver

11/14/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Killer Karl Kox & Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song & Mr. Uganda(sub for Eric The Red) in a Texas tornado match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Siegfried Stanke
Dick Slater beat Mike Graham by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Ali Bey
Prince Tonga draw Tenryu
Raul Mata beat Rick Oliver
Jim Garvin beat Pete Austin

11/15/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dick Slater beat Raul Mata
Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Jim Garvin & Pete Austin
Missouri Mauler beat Prince Tonga
Rocky Johnson beat Tenryu

11/15/78 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Killer Karl Kox beat Pak Song in a steel cage match
Mr. Uganda beat Jim Garvin
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco via pinfall
Rocky Johnson & Jim Garvin beat Siegfried Stanke & Ali Bey
Tenryu draw Raul Mata
Prince Tonga beat Sonny Driver

11/17/78 Lehigh Acres, FL @ Civic Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song in a steel cage match
Dick Slater vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Sonny King & Eric The Red
Rocky Johnson vs. Ali Bey
Plus other matches

11/17/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

11/19/78 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton  
Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song & Sonny King  
Rocky Johnson vs. Missouri Mauler  
Mike Graham vs. Bobby Duncum  
Siegfried Stanke vs. Jim Garvin  
Rick Oliver vs. Ali Bey  
Raul Mata vs. Pete Austin

11/19/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Killer Karl Kox & Sonny Myers vs. Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
Dick Slater vs. Rocky Johnson
Sonny King & Mr. Uganda vs. Jerry Brisco & Jim Garvin
Siegfried Stanke vs. Prince Tonga
Raul Mata vs. Ali Bey
Tenryu vs. Sonny Driver

11/20/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Killer Karl Kox beat Missouri Mauler in a Texas death match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song & Mr. Uganda by DQ
Dick Slater beat Rocky Johnson
Siegfried Stanke beat Raul Mata
Jim Garvin beat Ali Bey
Prince Tonga draw Pete Austin

11/21/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Pak Song, Missouri Mauler & Mr. Uganda beat Dusty Rhodes, Sonny Myers & Killer Karl Kox
Dick Slater beat Mike Graham by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Rising Sun
Rocky Johnson beat Pete Austin
Siegfried Stanke beat Raul Mata
Jim Garvin beat Ali Bey

11/22/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jos LeDuc beat Tenryu
Killer Karl Kox beat Pete Austin
Dick Slater beat Ted Allen
Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Prince Tonga & Raul Mata
Rocky Johnson beat The Hangman by DQ

11/22/78 Miami FL, @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Mr. Uganda & Pak Song beat Jim Garvin & Rocky Johnson
Jos LeDuc beat Missouri Mauler
Prince Tonga beat Pete Austin
Siegfried Stanke beat Raul Mata
Louie Tillet draw Tenryu

11/24/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Pak Song beat Killer Karl Kox in a lights out match
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Sonny King beat Raul Mata & Jim Garvin
Tenryu beat Prince Tonga
Siegfried Stanke beat Steve Brodie

11/25/78 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
Killer Karl Kox beat Pak Song in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Sonny King & Mr. Uganda
Dick Slater beat Rocky Johnson
NWA Florida Title tournament
1st Round
Dusty Rhodes beat Siegfried Stanke
Bob Roop beat Raul Mata
Missouri Mauler beat Prince Tonga
Jim Garvin beat Ali Bey
Semifinals
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Bob Roop beat Jim Garvin
Finals
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop to win vacant NWA Florida Title in tournament final
Other Matches
Siegfried Stanke beat Tenryu

11/26/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
Sonny Myers beat Missouri Mauler
Pak Song & Missouri Mauler beat Louie Tillet & Jos LeDuc by DQ
Dick Slater beat Jim Garvin
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Mr. Hattori
Siegfried Stanke beat Raul Mata
Ali Bey beat Price Tonga

11/27/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
Dick Slater beat Rocky Johnson
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Sonny Myers beat Sonny King, Pak Song & Siegfried Stanke
Jim Garvin beat Tenryu
Herb Calvert beat Prince Tonga
Raul Mata beat Pete Austin

11/28/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc by DQ
Dick Slater beat Jim Garvin
Rocky Johnson beat Tenryu
Louie Tillet & Mike Graham beat Siegfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Herb Calvert
Ali Bey beat Prince Tonga

11/29/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jos LeDuc beat Herb Calvert
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pete Austin & Tenryu
Dick Slater beat Prince Tonga

11/29/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match
Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Jos LeDuc & Mike Graham
Dick Slater beat Jim Garvin
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Rising Sun(Tenryu & Sonny Driver)
Rocky Johnson beat Herb Calvert
Louie Tillet beat Pete Austin
Raul Mata draw Ali Bey

12/1/78 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton  
Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song in a cage match
Mr. Uganda & Sonny King vs. Rocky Johnson & Jim Garvin  
Dick Slater vs. Mike Graham  
Jos LeDuc vs. Herb Calvert  
Raul Mata vs. Siegfried Stanke

12/1/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

12/3/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Rocky Johnson beat Dick Slater
Jos LeDuc & Killer Karl Kox beat Sonny King & Mr. Uganda
Jim Garvin beat Herb Calvert
Louie Tillet & Prince Tonga beat Hans Schroeder & Siegfried Stanke
Jim Garvin draw Tenryu
Ali Bey beat Raul Mata

12/4/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song by countout
Sonny King & Mr. Uganda beat Jos LeDuc & Rocky Johnson by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mike Graham & Jim Garvin beat Ali Bey & Siegfried Stanke
Herb Calvert beat Raul Mata
Prince Tonga beat Pete Austin

12/5/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mr. Uganda & Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc by countout
Sonny King beat Rocky Johnson
Killer Karl Kox & Jim Garvin beat Dick Slater & Bob Roop by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Ali Bey
Prince Tonga & Louie Tillet beat Siegfried Stanke & Tenryu
Herb Calvert beat Raul Mata

12/6/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Herb Calvert
Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Bubba Douglas & Raul Mata
Jim Garvin beat Tenryu
Bob Roop & Dick Slater beat Prince Tonga & The Grappler
Rocky Johnson beat Pete Austin

12/6/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Killer Karl Kox & Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop & Dick Slater in a lights out match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Uganda & Pak Song
Rocky Johnson beat Sonny King
Jos LeDuc beat Herb Calvert
Prince Tonga & Jim Garvin beat Siegfried Stanke & Hans Schroeder
Louie Tillet beat Pete Austin
Raul Mata vs. Ali Bey

12/7/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Roop & Dick Slater
Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Mike Graham & Jos LeDuc
Rocky Johnson beat Sonny King
Jerry Brisco beat Tenryu
Jim Garvin & Raul Mata beat Siegfried Stanke & Pete Austin
Prince Tonga draw Ali Bey

12/8/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Rocky Johnson beat Sonny King in a boxing match
Killer Karl Kox beat Dick Slater by DQ
Ali Bey beat Prince Tonga
Steve Brodie beat Pete Austin by DQ
Jim Garvin & Mike Graham beat Siegfried Stanke & Pete Austin

12/10/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Slater no contest with Rocky Johnson
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song & Mr. Uganda
Killer Karl Kox beat Sonny King
Jos LeDuc beat The Rising Sun in a handicap match
Jim Garvin beat Ali Bey
Herb Calvert beat Prince Tonga

12/11/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Killer Karl Kox
Sonny King beat Rocky Johnson in a boxing match
Jim Garvin beat Herb Calvert
Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Jos LeDuc & Louie Tillet
Siegfried Stanke beat Prince Tonga
Ali Bey beat Raul Mata

12/12/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rocky Johnson & Jos LeDuc beat Sonny King & Pak Song in a lights out match
Mr. Uganda beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA Florida Title
Dick Slater beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Jim Garvin beat Bob Roop
Jerry Brisco beat Siegfried Stanke
Prince Tonga draw Ali Bey
Raul Mata beat Pete Austin

12/13/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jerry Brisco beat Ali Bey
Mike Graham beat Les Thornton
Raul Mata beat Tenryu
Thor The Viking beat Prince Tonga
Dick Slater beat Bubba Douglas
Jim Garvin beat Herb Calvert
Jos LeDuc & Rocky Johnson double DQ Pak Song & Mr. Uganda

12/13/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match
Jos LeDuc & Rocky Johnson beat Sonny King & Mr. Uganda
Killer Karl Kox beat Dick Slater in a brass knuckles match
Siegfried Stanke beat Prince Tonga
Jim Garvin beat Tenryu
Raul Mata draw Herb Calvert

12/15/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School
Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc
Killer Karl Kox & Jim Garvin vs. Pak Song & Mr. Uganda
Rocky Johnson vs. Ali Bey
Raul Mata vs. Tenryu
Prince Tonga vs. Pete Austin

12/16/78 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a Texas bullrope match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Slater by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Sonny King in a boxing match
Killer Karl Kox & Jim Garvin beat The Rising Sun
Jos LeDuc beat Ali Bey & Mr. Uganda in a handicap match
Jerry Brisco beat Herb Calvert
Siegfried Stanke beat Raul Mata   

12/17/78 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Pak Song & Mr. Uganda beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ, no time limit, no countout match
Dick Slater no contest with Killer Karl Kox
Siegfried Stanke & Ali Bey beat Rocky Johnson & Prince Tonga
Jim Garvin beat Herb Calvert
Thor The Viking beat Raul Mata
Tenryu beat Sonny Driver

12/18/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song in a lights out match
Dick Slater double countout with Killer Karl Kox
Rocky Johnson & Jim Garvin beat Sonny King & Mr. Uganda
Thor The Viking beat Raul Mata
Siegfried Stanke & Ali Bey beat Grappler & Bubba Douglas
Tenryu draw Prince Tonga

12/19/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jos LeDuc beat Mr. Uganda to win NWA Florida Title
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Jim Garvin & Killer Karl Kox beat Pak Song & Thor The Viking by DQ
Sonny King beat Rocky Johnson in a brass knuckles match
Siegfried Stanke & Ali Bey beat Raul Mata & The Grappler
Herb Calvert beat Bubba Douglas
Prince Tonga draw Tenryu

12/20/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jerry Brisco beat Tenryu
Thor The Viking beat Raul Mata
Pak Song beat Bubba Douglas
Killer Karl Kox & Jim Garvin beat Siegfried Stanke & Ali Bey
Dick Slater beat Prince Tonga
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater by countout

12/20/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dick Slater beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Pak Song & Sonny King double DQ Jos LeDuc & Rocky Johnson
Mr. Uganda beat Jerry Brisco
Jim Garvin & Raul Mata(sub for Killer Karl Kox) beat Siegfried Stanke & Ali Bey
Thor The Viking beat Prince Tonga
Raul Mata draw Herb Calvert(sub for Pete Austin)

12/25/78 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/26/78 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat The Superstar in a taped fist match
Killer Karl Kox & Jim Garvin beat The Rising Sun
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Herb Calvert & Ali Bey
Siegfried Stanke beat Bubba Douglas
Prince Tonga draw Raul Mata

12/27/78 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Siegfried Stanke & Ali Bey beat Prince Tonga & Raul Mata
Sonny King beat Bubba Douglas
Jim Garvin beat Tenryu
Jos LeDuc beat Ron Fury
Rocky Johnson draw Dick Slater

12/27/78 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Jack Brisco beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat The Superstar
Killer Karl Kox & Jim Garvin beat The Rising Sun
Rocky Johnson beat Sonny King
Jerry Brisco beat Siegfried Stanke
Prince Tonga draw Ali Bey
Herb Calvert beat Raul Mata

12/28/78 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Stan Hansen
Rocky Johnson beat Sonny King
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ali Bey & Siegfried Stanke
Jim Garvin beat Herb Calvert
Prince Tonga draw Tenryu

12/29/78 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ St. Thomas High School

12/29/78 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Dick Slater
Killer Karl Kox & Jim Garvin vs. Seigfried Stanke & Ali Bey
Rocky Johnson vs. Sonny King in a brass knuckles match
Plus 2 other matches

12/30/78 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mike Graham(42:10) by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk beat Dick Slater(22:00) by a 1-count pinfall to win Southern Title
Joe LeDuc beat El Lobo(sub for Mr. Uganda)(10:07) by submission
Killer Karl Kox & Jim Garvin beat Buddy Wolff & Thor the Viking(15:04) via pinfall
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Jack Brisco(20:00)
Rocky Johnson beat Sonny King by DQ in 5th round of a boxing match
Jerry Brisco beat Tenryu
Ali Bey beat Raul Mata
Herb Calvert draw Prince Tonga

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:11 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:07 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Championship Wrestling from Florida Promotion 1949-1987 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems