WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Buddy Austin Record Book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Mar 31st, 2018 07:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38640
Status: 
Offline
Once again I am pleased to have received more of Baddceo's library of results. WOW. I'll leave it at that.

Lets take a look back at the career of Buddy Austin

3-19-57    Hopkinsville KY    VS Chico Cortez
3-21-57    Nashville TN    L Salvadore Martinez
4-11-57    Hattiesburg MS    w/ Henry Harrell VS Don McIntyre-Stan Zbyszko
4-18-57    Hattiesburg MS    w/ Les Jameson VS Tuffy Olsen-Don McIntyre
4-25-57    Hattiesburg MS    W Don McIntyre      Death Match
5-9-57    Hattiesburg MS    VS Jan Madrid
12-2-57    Tampa FL    w/ Chris Zaharias-Jack Vansky L Ray Villmer-Ted Christy-Jerry Christy
L Ray Villmer
12-28-57    Daytona Beach FL    VS Ted Christy
1-3-58    Cincinnati Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
1-6-58    Dayton Ohio     L Buddy Rogers
1-7-58    Mansfield Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
1-10-58    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Buddy Rogers L Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham
2-18-58    Daytona Beach FL    VS Karl Karlson
2-19-58    St. Augustine FL    VS Doran O`Hara
2-25-58    Daytona Beach FL    VS Karl Karlson
3-1-58    Daytona Beach FL    w/ George Grant VS Doran O`Hara-Karl Karlson
3-7-58    Cocoa Beach FL    VS Happy Humphrey
3-8-58    Daytona Beach FL    VS Argentina Rocca
3-13-58    Daytona Beach FL    VS Giuseppe Rocco
3-26-58    St. Augustine FL    VS Giuseppe Rocco
3-28-58    Rome GA    w/ El Toro VS Jack Steele-Rocky Lee
5-10-58    Akron Ohio    W Leon Graham
w/ The Deacon W Frankie Talaber-Hal Keene
5-31-58    Reynoldsburg Ohio    VS Max Palmer
6-6-58    Cincinnati Ohio    L Leon Graham (c)   Ohio Title
6-7-58    Reynoldsburg Ohio    VS Leon Graham
6-13-58    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Johnny Gates VS Dick Garza-Frank Allman
6-27-58    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Hal Keene VS Farmer Samson-Dick Garza
7-11-58    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Rex Palmer
7-25-58    Cincinnati Ohio    L Dino Bravo
7-26-58    Reynoldsburg Ohio    VS Dino Bravo
8-1-58    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Frank Allman VS Dick Garza-Dino Bravo
8-2-58    Akron Ohio    W Farmer Brenner
8-8-58    Cincinnati Ohio    VS George Strickland
8-9-58    Akron Ohio    W George Grant cor
8-16-58    Akron Ohio    W Jim Montenaro
8-23-58    Akron Ohio    VS Charles Stewart
8-29-58    Cincinnati Ohio    L Leon Graham (c)   Ohio Title
8-30-58    Akron Ohio    6 Man Battle Royal
9-4-58    Canton Ohio    VS Buddy Rogers
6 Man Battle Royal
9-5-58    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Buddy Rogers L Haystack Calhoun-Leon Graham
9-6-58    Akron Ohio    w/ Buddy Rogers L Haystack Calhoun-Dino Bravo
9-12-58    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Leon Graham (c)   Ohio Title
9-13-58    Akron Ohio    W Dino Bravo on dq
9-19-58    Cincinnati Ohio    W Charlie Stewart
9-20-58    Akron Ohio    W Jim Montenaro
w/ Juan Sebastian L George Strickland-Dino Bravo
9-25-58    Canton Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian VS Tex Mahoney-The Great Scott
9-26-58    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Dino Bravo
9-27-58    Akron Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian W George Strickland-Dino Bravo
L The Jungle Boy on dq
10-4-58    Akron Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian VS Leon Graham-Frankie Talaber
10-11-58    Akron Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian L Leon Graham-Dino Bravo
10-17-58    Columbus Ohio    W Dino Bravo
10-18-58    Akron Ohio    N/C Juan Sebastian
10-24-58    Columbus Ohio    W Dino Bravo
10-25-58    Akron Ohio    w/ Bobby Hess-George Strickland L Leon Graham-Dino Bravo-Juan Sebastian
10-29-58    Mansfield Ohio    L Leon Graham on dq
10-31-58    Columbus Ohio    W Jim Grabmire
11-1-58    Akron Ohio    W Jim Siskay
11-5-58    Mansfield Ohio    L Don Eagle
11-7-58    Columbus Ohio     L Don Eagle
11-9-58    Akron Ohio    L Don Eagle
11-12-58    Mansfield Ohio    w/ George Grant L Don Eagle-Chief War Eagle
11-21-58    Columbus Ohio    W Leon Graham on dq
11-26-58    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Chief White Owl L Don Eagle-Chief War Eagle on dq
12-3-58    Mansfield Ohio    L Don Eagle    Death Match
12-13-58    Columbus Ohio    L Charlie Hoover
12-27-58    Columbus Ohio    D Oscar Verdu
1-2-59    Cincinnati Ohio    Buddy Rogers W Frankie Takaber-Leon Graham
1-3-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Charlie Hoover L Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham
1-6-59    Dayton Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
1-7-59    Mansfield Ohio    L Buddy Rogers (c) cnc  Eastern Title
1-9-59    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Buddy Rogers L Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham
1-16-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
1-17-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian W Leon Graham-Buddy Rogers on dq
1-19-59    Dayton Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
1-20-59    Waco TX    VS Fred Fraley
1-21-59    Corpus Christi TX    L Andre Bollet
1-24-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian L Buddy Rogers-Leon Graham
1-30-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Jackie Nichols
1-31-59    Canton Ohio    VS Buddy Rogers (c)   Eastern States Title
2-7-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian W Buddy Rogers-Great Scott (c) on dq  American Tag Title
2-10-59    Dayton Ohio    w/ Don Fargo W Buddy Rogers-The Great Scott
2-15-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian W Buddy Rogers-Great Scott cnc
2-19-59    Columbus Ohio    W Frankie Talaber
2-21-59    Canton Ohio    w/ Sweet Daddy Siki VS Buddy Rogers-The Great Scott (c) Ohio Tag Title
2-28-59    Dayton Ohio    w/ El Diablo L Buddy Rogers-Great Scott
3-1-59    Marion Ohio    W Great Scott cor
3-6-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Leon Graham
3-14-59    Canton Ohio    VS Buddy Rogers (c)   Eastern States Title
3-19-59    Columbus Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
3-25-59    Mansfield Ohio    W Jackie Nichols
3-26-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian L Sweet Daddy Siki-Leon Graham         Ohio Tag Title
3-28-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Buddy Rogers-Paul Bunyan on dq
4-1-59    Mansfield Ohio    L Jackie Nichols on dq
4-2-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham
4-3-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
4-6-59    Zanesville Ohio    w/ Buddy Rogers L Lou Klein-Frankie Talaber
4-8-59    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Oyama Kato W Sweet Daddy Siki-Jackie Nichols
4-16-59    Columbus Ohio     N/C Buddy Rogers
4-18-59    Canton Ohio    w/ Don Eagle VS Fritz Von Goering-Oyama Kato
4-23-59    Columbus Ohio    L Buddy Rogers   4th Round KO  Boxing Match
4-25-59    Marion Ohio    W Paul Bunyan cnc
4-27-59    Zanesville Ohio    N/C Buddy Rogers
4-29-59    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Jack Dillon W Buddy Rogers-Don Eagle
4-30-59    Columbus Ohio    D Jerry Gold
5-2-59    Canton Ohio    w/ Don Eagle VS Fritz Von Goering-Oyama Kato
5-4-59    Zanesville Ohio    L Buddy Rogers   Death Match
5-6-59    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Juan Sebastian L Don Eagle-Marvin Mercer on dq
5-8-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Iron Russian # I- # II W Leon Graham-Frankie Talaber-Marvin Mercer
5-9-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    w/ Juan Sebastian VS Leon Graham-Jackie Nichols
5-16-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    L Buddy Rogers
5-20-59    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Jack Dillon L Yaqui Joe-Don Eagle
5-23-59    Columbus Ohio    N/C Bearcat Wright
5-23-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    VS Chief White Owl
5-27-59    Mansfield Ohio    L Don Eagle on dq
5-30-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Marvin Mercer-Yaqui Joe
6-6-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Yaqui Joe-Chief White Owl
6-6-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Buddy Rogers-Don Eagle on dq
6-12-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
6-20-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Marvin Mercer-George Strickland
6-20-59    Reynoldsburg Ohio    w/ Oyama Kato VS Lou Klein-Frankie Talaber
6-26-59    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Sweet Daddy Siki
6-27-59    Columbus Ohio  TV    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Lou Klein-George Strickland
7-1-59    Mansfield Ohio    w/ Lou Newman-Hans Schnabel L Lou Klein-Don Eagle-Bearcat Wright
7-3-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Bearcat Wright-Don Eagle cor
7-4-59    Reynoldsburg Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Bearcat Wright-Sweet Daddy Siki
7-10-59    Cincinnati Ohio    W Bearcat Wright
7-17-59    Cincinnati Ohio    W Bearcat Wright
7-24-59    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Chief White Owl VS Bearcat Wright-Fritz Von Goering
7-31-59    Cincinnati Ohio    W Sweet Daddy Siki on dq
8-1-59    Reynoldsburg Ohio    L Leon Graham on dq
8-6-59    Coshocton Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Buddy Rogers-Chief White Owl
8-7-59    Cincinnati Ohio    W Sweet Daddy Siki on dq
8-14-59    Cincinnati Ohio    L Sweet Daddy Siki on dq
8-15-59    Reynoldsburg Ohio    L Ruffy Silverstein
8-21-59    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Johnny Barend-Sweet Daddy Siki
9-12-59    Columbus Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
9-19-59    Indianapolis IN    N/C Buddy Rogers
9-26-59    Cincinnati Ohio    VS Ruffy Silverstein
9-28-59    Springfield Ohio    L Buddy Rogers
9-29-59    Indianapolis IN    DDQ Buddy Rogers (c)   Eastern States Title
10-6-59    Indianapolis IN    L Buddy Rogers    Death Match
10-20-59    Indianapolis IN    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Killer Kowalski-Buddy Rogers
10-24-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Killer Kowalski-Fritz Von Goering VS Sweet Daddy Siki-Karl Karlson-Donn Lewin
10-28-59    Marion Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering-Johnny Barend L LouThesz-Krusher Karlsson-Leon Graham
10-31-59    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Bobby Davis-Fritz Von Goering W Yaqui Joe-Chief White Owl-Leon Graham
11-2-59    Springfield Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Karl Karlson-Buddy Rogers
11-3-59    Indianapolis IN    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Killer Kowalski-Buddy Rogers
11-14-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Johnny Barend W Buddy Rogers-Karl Karlson
11-21-59    Columbus Ohio    W Marvin Mercer
11-28-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Johnny Barend L Karl Karlson-Buddy Rogers on dq
12-1-59    Indianapolis IN    w/ Oyama Kato DDQ Boris Volkoff-Nicoli Volkoff
12-5-59    Columbus Ohio    W Buddy Rosen
12-12-59    Columbus Ohio    N/C Johnny Barend
12-14-59    Springfield Ohio    w/ Bobby Davis-Fritz Von Goering L Chief White Owl-Yaqui Joe-Buddy Rogers
12-19-59    Columbus Ohio    L Johnny Barend    6th Round KO    Boxing Match
12-22-59    Indianapolis IN    L Ralph Silverstein
12-26-59    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo
12-27-59    Marion Ohio    N/C Buddy Rogers

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 3rd, 2018 03:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38640
Status: 
Offline
1-2-60    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering D Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo
1-8-60    Piqua Ohio    VS Sweet Daddy Siki
1-9-60    Troy Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Ted the Wrestling Bear
1-16-60    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Terrible Ted (Bear)
1-27-60    Montreal Canada    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Larry Moquin-Johnny Rougeau
1-30-60    Columbus Ohio    L Terrible Ted (Bear) cnc
2-3-60    Montreal Canada    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Eddie Auger-Paul Baillargeon
2-13-60    Kokomo IN    w/ Hercules Cortez VS Chief White Owl-Yaki Joe
2-18-60    Peru IN    VS Buddy Rogers
2-20-60    Columbus Ohio    W Charlie Garza
2-26-60    Greenfield IN    VS Billy Darnell
2-27-60    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Magnificent Maurice-Fritz Von Goering L Billy Darnell-Sweet Daddy Siki-Buddy Rogers
3-2-60    Montreal Canada    w/ Frank Fozo L Sammy Berg-Eddie Auger on dq
3-5-60    Columbus Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Dino Bravo-Dominic Bravo
3-10-60    Troy Ohio    L Buddy Rogers (c) cnc   Eastern States Title
3-19-60    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering W Sweet Daddy Siki-Buddy Rogers cnc
4-2-60    Cincinnati Ohio    L Buddy Rogers (c)   Eastern States Title
4-7-60    Wapakoneta Ohio    VS Frankie Talaber
4-9-60    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Hans Schnabel L Yaki Joe-Chief White Owl
4-15-60    Piqua Ohio    w/ Magnificent Maurice VS Leon Graham-Frankie Talaber
4-23-60    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering N/C Sweet Daddy Siki-Gene Lipscomb
5-2-60    Versailles Ohio    VS Karol Krauser
5-7-60    Cincinnati Ohio    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Karol Krauser-Sweet Daddy Siki
5-13-60    Piqua Ohio    VS Karol Gotch
5-14-60    Columbus Ohio    L Karol Krauser (Karol Gotch)
5-19-60    Columbus Ohio    L Frankie Talaber-Leon Graham  Handicap Match
5-20-60    Troy Ohio    L Karol Krauser
5-26-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ John Gabor W Arnold Skaoland-Marvin Mercer
6-1-60    Bridgeport CT    w/ John Gabor W Thomas Marin-Pete Sanchez
6-2-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ John Gabor W Jim Siskay-Tony Martinelli
6-3-60    White Plains NY    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Tony Martinelli-Lou Albano
6-4-60    New York NY  MSG    w/ John Gabor W Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia
6-5-60    Norwalk CT    w/ John Gabor VS Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
6-8-60    Bridgeport CT    w/ John Gabor N/C Red Bastien Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
6-9-60    Washington D.C.    w/ John Gabor W Buddy Rosen-Chief Big Heart
6-13-60    Baltimore MD    w/ John Gabor DDQ Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright
6-15-60    Bridgeport CT    w/ John Gabor W Buddy Rosen-Jack Davis
6-16-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ John Gabor W Pat Kelly (Tony Angelo)-Skull Murphy
6-20-60    Highland Park NJ    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Antonino Rocca-Miguel Perez
6-22-60    Bridgeport CT  TV    w/ John Gabor W Arnold Skaoland-Tony Altimore
6-23-60    Washington DC    w/ Johnny Gabor W Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia
6-27-60    Baltimore MD    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright
6-29-60    Sparta NJ    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia
6-30-60    Washington D.C. TV    w/ John Gabor L Bruno Sammartino-Haystack Calhoun
7-1-60    Upper Marlboro MD    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Johnny Walker-Prince Maivia
7-8-60    Frederick MD    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
7-9-60    New Haven CT    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Haystack Calhoun-Bearcat Wright
7-14-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ John Gabor W Johnny Walker-Neff Maivia
7-15-60    West Hempstead NY    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
7-18-60    Washington DC    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Haystack Calhoun-Chief Big Heart
7-25-60    Alexandria VA    w/ Johnny Gabor-Karl Von Hess VS Haystack Calhoun-Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
7-27-60    Bridgeport CT    w/ John Gabor N/C/ Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
7-28-60    Washington D.C. TV    w/ Eddie Graham W Red Bastien-Arnold Skaoland
8-3-60    Michigan City IN    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Carl Engstrom-Johnny Walker
8-8-60    Washington DC
Griffith Stadium    w/ Johnny Gabor L Johnny Walker-Neff Maivia
8-10-60    Michigan City IN    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Johnny Gilbert-Don Marlin
8-11-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ Eddie Graham W Red Bastien-Arnold Skaoland
8-13-60    Chicago IL    w/ Johnny Gabor W Bob Kappel-Luis Torres
8-16-60    Chicago IL    w/ Johnny Gabor L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien
8-17-60    Montreal Canada    L Ed Carpentier
8-18-60    Washington D.C. TV    w/ John Gabor (Fritz Von Goering) L Mark Lewin-Don Curtis
8-19-60    Chicago IL    w/ Johnny Gabor L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
8-20-60    Chicago IL    w/ Johnny Gabor L Johnny Gilbert-Carl Engstrom
8-22-60    Alexandria VA    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Haystack Calhoun   Handicap Match
8-24-60    Michigan City IN    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Hans Hermann-Skull Murphy
9-8-60    Washington D.C.    w/ John Gabor L Red Bastien-Lou Bastien (Lou Klein)
9-9-60    New Haven CT    w/ Johnny Gabor VS Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright
9-10-60    Boston MA    w/ Johnny Gabor L Sweet Daddy Siki-Bearcat Wright
9-15-60    Washington D.C.  TV    w/ John Gabor (Fritz Von Goering) L Haystack Calhoun
9-16-60    Chicago IL    L Ed Carpentier  (8:54)
9-20-60    Tampa FL    w/ Hans Schmidt VS Eddie Graham-Dick Steinborn
9-22-60    Jacksonville FL    L Chief Big Eagle
9-23-60    Nassau Bahamas    VS Eddie Graham
9-24-60    Lakeland FL    VS Chief Big Eagle
9-28-60    St. Petersburg FL    W Eddie Graham cor
9-29-60    Jacksonville FL    L Chief Big Eagle
10-1-60    Lakeland FL    w/ Hans Schmidt VS Chief Big Eagle-Harry Smith
10-3-60    Orlando FL    W Don Whittler
10-4-60    Tampa FL    w/ Pierre LaSalle L Chief Big Eagle-Harry Smith
D Harry Smith
10-6-60    Jacksonville FL    DDQ Harry Smith
10-8-60    Lakeland FL    VS Harry Smith
10-10-60    Orlando FL    W Hans Schmidt on dq   Eddie Graham-Ref
L Chief Big Eagle on dq
10-11-60    Lake Worth FL    W Don Whittler
10-13-60    Jacksonville FL    L Harry Smith   Death Match
10-14-60    Nassau Bahamas    w/ Hans Schmidt VS Chief Big Eagle-Harry Smith
VS Chief Big Eagle
10-15-60    Dade City FL    VS Chief Big Eagle
10-17-60    Orlando FL    L Chief Big Eagle on dq
10-18-60    Lake Worth FL    L Harry Smith on dq
10-20-60    Sarasota FL    w/ Hans Schmidt L Eddie Graham-Don Curtis on dq
10-21-60    Nassau Bahamas    w/ Hans Schmidt VS Don Curtis-Eddie Graham
VS Don Curtis
10-24-60    Orlando FL    L Eddie Graham   Brass Knucks Title  Joey Maxim-Ref
10-25-60    Tampa FL    W Mark Lewin
10-27-60    Sarasota FL    w/ Hans Schmidt L Don Curtis-Mark Lewin on dq                          Joey Maxim-Ref
10-29-60    Dade City FL    w/ Pierre LaSalle VS Chief Big Eagle-Eddie Graham
10-31-60    Orlando FL    w/ Hans Schmidt L Chief Big Eagle-Eddie Graham on dq
11-1-60    Tampa FL    L Eddie Graham cor
11-2-60    St. Petersburg FL    W Harry Smith
11-3-60    Sarasota FL    L Eddie Graham on dq
11-5-60    Lakeland FL    w/ Hans Schmidt VS Pat O`Hara-Chief Big Eagle
VS Chief Big Eagle
11-7-60    Orlando FL    D Tony Lopez
w/ Pedro Godoy L Tony Lopez-Charlie Garza
11-8-60    Tampa FL    w/ Mr. K (Nikita Kominnoff) W Pierre LaSalle-Tony Lopez
11-9-60    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Pete Managoff L Charlie Garza-Tony Lopez
11-12-60    Lakeland FL    VS Chief Big Eagle
11-14-60    Orlando FL    w/ Mr. K (Nikita Kominnoff) L Charlie Garza-Tony Lopez
11-15-60    Tampa FL    W Tony Lopez
11-16-60    St. Petersburg FL    L Pete Managoff
11-17-60    Sarasota FL    L Eddie Graham
11-18-60    Nassau Bahamas    L Eddie Graham
11-19-60    Lakeland FL    L Pete Managoff
11-21-60    Orlando FL    w/ Pat Lyda VS Tony Lopez-Ann Regan
11-22-60    Tampa FL    w/ Mr. K W Pierre LaSalle-Tony Lopez
11-23-60    Miami FL    w/ Pedro Godoy L Charlie Garza-Tony Lopez
11-24-60    Sarasota FL    DDQ John Heath
w/ Pedro Godoy DDQ John Heath-Eddie Graham
11-26-60    Lakeland FL    VS Pete Managoff
11-28-60    Orlando FL    L Pete Managoff
11-29-60    Tampa FL    L Pete Managoff on dq
11-30-60    Miami FL    L Tony Lopez
12-2-60    Miami FL    VS Pete Managoff
12-3-60    Lakeland FL    w/ Pierre LaSalle VS Harry Smith-Pete Managoff
12-5-60    Orlando FL    w/ Mighty Yankee L Chief Big Heart-Chief Big Eagle
12-10-60    Lakeland FL    VS Pete Managoff    Death Match
12-12-60    Orlando FL    w/ Hans Schmidt W Pete Managoff    Stipulation Match
12-13-60    Tampa FL    L Eddie Graham     Brass Knuckles Title
12-14-60    St. Petersburg FL    W Jack Marshall
12-15-60    Sarasota FL    W Tony Lopez
12-16-60    Miami FL    w/ Eddie Graham L Chief Big Heart-Chief Big Eagle on dq
12-19-60    Bradenton FL    W Jack Marshall
12-20-60    Tampa FL    w/ Hans Schmidt L Pete Managoff-Chief Big Heart  2-Refs
12-21-60    St. Petersburg FL    W Chief Big Heart on dq
12-23-60    Lakeland FL    VS Pat O`Hara
w/ Pierre LaSalle VS Pete Managoff-Pat O`Hara
12-26-60    Bradenton FL    DDQ Chief Big Heart
12-27-60    Lake Worth FL    VS Charlie Garza
W Bob Steele cnc
Battle Royal Participant
12-28-60    St. Petersburg FL    VS Chief Big Heart
12-29-60    Sarasota FL    w/ Pedro Godoy L Pete Managoff-Eddie Graham on dq
12-30-60    Lakeland FL    w/ Pierre LaSalle VS Pat O`Hara-Pete Managoff     2-Refs             Tornado Match
1-4-61    St. Petersburg FL    L Antonino Rocca
1-5-61    Sarasota FL    w/ Pedro Godoy L Eddie Graham-Pete Managoff                     Mighty Jumbo-Ref
1-7-61    Lakeland FL    L Pete Managoff on dq
1-13-61    Miami FL    w/ Dave Gagne VS Pierre LaSalle-Guy LaRose
1-16-61    Nassau Bahamas    VS Sweet Daddy Siki
1-28-61    Lakeland FL   (c) D Guy LaRose   Southern Title  (45:00)
2-4-61    Lakeland FL   (c) L Guy LaRose on dq    Southern Title   (90:00)  Time Limit
2-7-61    Lake Worth FL   (c) W Chief Big Heart   Southern Title
2-9-61    Jacksonville FL   (c) W Chief Big Heart on dq   Southern Title
2-16-61    Jacksonville FL    w/ Len Hughes VS Haystack Calhoun   Handicap Match
2-20-61    Orlando FL    VS Pat O`Connor (c)   NWA Title
2-22-61    St. Petersburg FL    L Pat O`Connor (c)   NWA Title
2-23-61    Jacksonville FL    VS Ray Villmer
2-25-61    Lakeland FL    VS Sam Rodriquez
3-15-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Ike Eakins VS Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
3-22-61    St. Petersburg FL    w/ Ray Villmer L Karl Von Brauner-Kurt Von Brauner
3-29-61    St. Petersburg FL    L Tito Carreon
4-6-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Lee Henning W Don McClarty-Guy LaRose
4-7-61    St. Louis MO    W Tommy O`Toole
4-8-61    St. Louis MO    D Don McClarty
4-13-61    Kansas City KS    W/ Lee Henning DDQ Medic # I- # II
4-14-61    St. Joseph MO    w/ Lee Henning W Ron Etchison-Don McClarty
4-15-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Taro Myaki W Don McClarty-Jim LaRock
4-17-61    St. Louis MO    W Guy LaRose
4-19-61    Evansville IN    L Ray Gordon on dq
4-20-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Lee Henning W Medic # I- # II on dq
4-21-61    St. Louis MO    L John Paul Henning
4-22-61    St. Louis MO    W Guy LaRose
4-26-61    Evansville IN    w/ Rip Hawk W Ray Gordon-Guy LaRose
4-27-61    Kansas City KS    W Happy Humphrey
4-28-61    St. Joseph MO    w/ Killer Kowalski W Medic # I- # II
4-29-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Rip Hawk W Guy LaRose-Bobby Graham
5-4-61    Kansas City KS    W Sonny Myers
5-5-61    St. Joseph MO    w/ Emil Dusek L Sonny Myers-Larry Hamilton
5-6-61    St. Louis MO    L Sonny Myers
5-8-61    Hutchinson KS    VS Don McClarty
w/ Taro Myaki VS Don McClarty-Sonny Myers
5-11-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Taro Myaki VS The Brute-Sonny Myers
5-12-61    St. Joseph MO    w/ Don McClarty (c) D Thor Hagen-Sonny Myers  (70:00) Central States Tag Title
5-18-61    Kansas City KN    w/ Don McClarty W Thor Hagen-Sonny Myers
5-19-61    St. Joseph MO    N/C Sonny Myers
5-25-61    Kansas City KN    L Pat O`Connor (c)   NWA Title
5-26-61    St. Joseph MO    L Sonny Myers
6-1-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Don McClarty L Sonny Myers-Bobby Graham on dq
6-2-61    St. Joseph MO    W Bobby Graham   Refs Decision
W Sonny Myers
W Thor Hagen     Central States Title
6-8-61    Kansas City KS    w/ The Bat-Don McClarty L Bobby Graham-Sonny Myers-Thor Hagen
6-9-61    St. Joseph MO    L The Alaskan (Jay York)
6-13-61    Kansas City MO    D John Paul Henning  (20:00)
6-15-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Don McClarty L Sonny Myers-Bobby Graham
6-16-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) W Sonny Myers   Central States Title
6-23-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) W The Alaskan (Jay York)   Central States Title
6-30-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) L Sonny Myers   Central States Title
7-6-61    Trenton MO    w/ The Alaskan VS Sonny Myers-Bobby Graham
7-10-61    Lincoln NE    L Ernie Dusek on dq
7-12-61    Lemay MO    W Ray Gordon
7-22-61    St. Louis MO    L Bobby Graham-Ron Etchison
7-25-61    Kansas City MO    w/ The Bat L Sonny Myers-Bobby Graham
8-5-61    St. Louis MO  TV    W Louis Torres
8-11-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Johnny Valentine L Bob Ellis-John Paul Henning
8-12-61    St. Louis MO  TV    W Billy Garrett
8-12-61    Strawberry Point IA    VS Ray Gordon
8-14-61    Trenton MO   (c) D Sonny Myers   Central States Title
9-2-61    St. Louis MO    W Ray Gordon
9-9-61    St. Louis MO    W Bobby Graham
9-14-61    Kansas City KN   (c) W Ron Etchison   Central States Title
9-16-61    St. Louis MO    W Dennis Hall
9-21-61    Kansas City KN    L Ron Etchison   Death Match
9-22-61    St. Louis MO    N/C Johnny Valentine
9-23-61    St. Louis MO    D John Paul Henning
9-29-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) W The Alaskan (Jay York) cor   Central States Title
9-30-61    St. Louis MO    D Lorenzo Parente
10-5-61    Kansas City KS    W Tom Clark     Disputed Decision
10-6-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Taro Myaki L Ron Etchison-John Paul Henning
10-7-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Marquis DeParee L Lorenzo Parente-John Paul Henning
10-11-61    Campbell Hill IL    w/ Taro Myaki VS Ron Etchison-Guy LaRose
10-13-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) W Ron Etchison   Central States Title
10-14-61    St. Louis MO    D Ron Etchison
10-19-61    Kansas City KS   (c) W Tom Clark cor   Central States Title
10-20-61    St. Louis MO    L John Paul Henning on dq
10-21-61    St. Louis MO    W Danny Dusek
10-26-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Tarzan Tyler L Guy LaRose-Ron Etchison
10-27-61    St. Joseph MO    L Pat O`Connor (c)   NWA Title
10-28-61    St. Louis MO    D Pat O`Connor
11-2-61    Kansas City KN    w/ Tarzan Tyler L Ray Gordon-Thor Hagen
11-3-61    St. Joseph MO    L Sonny Myers cor   Central States Title
11-4-61    St. Louis MO    W Bob Clark
11-7-61    Dayton Ohio    L Buddy Rogers (c)   NWA Title
11-9-61    Kansas City KS    W Tarzan Tyler   Death Match
11-10-61    St. Louis MO    L Johnny Valentine   Death Match
11-16-61    Kansas City KS    W Tarzan Tyler cnc
11-17-61    Atchison KS    VS Guy Larose
11-23-61    Kansas City KS    L Buddy Rogers (c)   NWA Title
11-24-61    St. Joseph MO    W  Tarzan Tyler (c)   Central States Title
11-25-61    St. Louis MO    W Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
11-30-61    Kansas City KS    D Don Leo Jonathan
12-1-61    St. Joseph MO    w/ Karl Von Schober L Tarzan Tyler-Don Leo Jonathan
12-2-61    St. Louis MO    W Guy LaRose
12-8-61    St. Louis MO    L Pat O`Connor  (20:54)
12-14-61    Kansas City KS    w/ Duke Hoffman L Lee Henning-Stan Stasiak
12-15-61    St. Joseph MO   (c) W Guy LaRose   Central States Title
12-16-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Stan Stasiak-Taro Myaki L John Paul Henning-Gino Marella-Guy LaRose
12-29-61    St. Louis MO    w/ Rip Hawk-Don Leo Jonathan L Pat O`Connor-Johnny Valentine-John Paul Henning
12-30-61    St. Louis MO  TV    W Ray Gordon
1-5-62    St. Louis MO    L Bob Ellis
1-6-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    D Pat O`Connor
1-12-62    Omaha NE    W Dan Miller  (13:09)
1-14-62    Waterloo Iowa  (TV)    W Duke Hoffman
1-19-62    St. Louis MO    w/ Rip Hawk L Johnny Valentine-John Paul Henning
1-26-62    St. Joseph MO    L Ray Gordon
2-2-62    St. Joseph MO   (c) W Ray Gordon cor  Central States Title
2-3-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    W Lee Henning on dq
2-4-62    Waterloo Iowa  (TV)    w/ Stan Stasiak W Ray Gordon-Arman Hussein
2-8-62    Kansas City KN    W Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon)
2-9-62    St. Joseph MO   (c) L Ray Gordon   Central States Title
2-10-62    St. Louis MO  TV    w/ Stan Stasiak L John Paul Henning-Gino Marella
2-15-62    Ottumwa Iowa    w/ Hiro Matsuda L Sonny Myers-Indian Boy on dq
2-16-62    St. Joseph MO    VS Lee Henning
2-17-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    w/ Beau Brummell L Sonny Myers-Cowboy Bradley
2-18-62    Waterloo Iowa (TV)    w/ Tarzan Tyler L Ray Gordon-Sonny Myers
2-23-62    St. Joseph MO    VS Sonny Myers
2-24-62    Independence Iowa    L Pat O`Connor
3-2-62    St. Louis MO    L Johnny Valentine
3-3-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    w/ Tarzan Tyler L Sonny Myers-Ray Gordon
D Ray Gordon
3-3-62    St. Louis MO  TV    W Gino Marella
D Maurice LaPointe
3-4-62    Waterloo Iowa  (TV)    D Ray Gordon
3-8-62    Kansas City KN    L Sonny Myers cor
3-9-62    St. Joseph MO    VS Ray Gordon (c)   Central States Title
3-16-62    Atchison KS    VS Lee Henning
3-17-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    L Ray Gordon
3-20-62    Burlington Iowa    D Sonny Myers  (30:00)
w/ Stan Stasiak W Sonny Myers-Thor Hagen
3-23-62    St. Joseph MO    VS Lee Henning
3-24-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    W Ray Gordon
3-25-62    Waterloo Iowa  (TV)    w/ Tarzan Tyler L Sonny Myers-Thor Hagen
3-28-62    Des Moines Iowa    W Lone Eagle
3-30-62    St. Joseph MO    VS Lee Henning
3-31-62    Waterloo Iowa    L Sonny Myers
4-3-62    Lawler Iowa    w/ Tarzan Tyler W Sonny Myers-Maurice LaPointe
4-6-62    St. Louis MO    L Pat O`Connor
4-7-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    L Tarzan Tyler
4-21-62    Tokyo Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe W Rikidozan-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
4-22-62    Tokyo Japan    L Fred Blassie cor
4-23-62    Tokyo Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman L Great Togo-Toyonobori
4-24-62    Nagoya Japan    D Kokichi Endo
4-25-62    Nagoya Japan    w/ Fred Blassie-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
4-26-62    Wakayama Japan    W Kintaro Oki
4-27-62    Kobe Japan    Kanji Inoki
4-28-62    Okayama Japan    w/ Larry Hennig L Rikidozan-Toyonobori
4-29-62    Hiroshima Japan    D Toyonobori
4-30-62    Fukuoka Japan    w/ Lou Thesz-Larry Hennig L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Kokichi Endo
5-1-62    Ogori Japan    W Arnold Skaoland
5-2-62    Nagasaki Japan    w/ Fred Blassie-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Kokichi Endo
5-3-62    Kagoshima Japan    w/ Larry Hennig-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
5-5-62    Kumamoto Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Fred Blassie L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
5-6-62    Kokura Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo
5-7-62    Miyakonojo Japan    L Mike Sharpe on dq
5-8-62    Miyazaki Japan    L Dick Hutton on dq
5-10-62    Osaka Japan    w/ Lou Thesz-Larry Hennig L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
5-11-62    Osaka Japan    W Duke Hoffman
5-13-62    Wakayama Japan    w/ Dick Hutton-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Kokichi Endo
5-14-62    Shingu Japan    W Fred Blassie on dq
5-15-62    Kyoto Japan    W Michiaki Yoshimura
5-16-62    Gifu Japan    w/ Larry Hennig-Mike Sharpe L Great Togo-Rikidozan-Toyonobori
5-17-62    Nara Japan    L Lou Thesz cor
5-18-62    Fukui Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Larry Hennig L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
5-19-62    Toyama Japan    w/ Lou Thesz-Larry Hennig W Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Kokichi Endo on dq
5-21-62    Mobara Japan    w/ Fred Blassie-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
5-22-62    Tochigi Japan    w/ Lou Thesz-Duke Hoffman W Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura cor  (15:26)
5-23-62    Utsunomiya Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Lou Thesz W Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
5-24-62    Yokohama Japan    w/ Fred Balssie-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Kokichi Endo
5-25-62    Tokyo Japan    L Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
5-27-62    Maebashi Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo on dq
5-29-62    Funabashi Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
5-31-62    Mito Japan    L Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
6-1-62    Tokyo Japan    W Great Togo
6-2-62    Akishima Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura-Rikidozan
6-3-62    Noda Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
6-4-62    Osaka Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe W Toyonobori-Rikidozan (c)  Asian Tag Title
6-5-62    Nagoya Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Kokichi Endo
6-6-62    Toyohashi Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-7-62    Amagasaki Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Great Togo
6-8-62    Hirakata Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe L Toyonobori-Rikidozan
6-10-62    Sakai Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
6-11-62    Tokushima Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-12-62    Kochi Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Toyonobori-Great Togo-Rikidozan
6-14-62    Matsuyama Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Michiaki Yoshimura-Great Togo-Rikidozan
6-15-62    Takamatsu Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Ricky Waldo L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
6-16-62    Fukuyama Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-17-62    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Ricky Waldo W Rikidozan-Great Togo-Kokichi Endo
6-18-62    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe (c) L Toyonobori-Rikidozan on dq                      Asian Tag Title
6-19-62    Kudamatsu Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Michiaki Yoshimura-Rikidozan-Toyonbori
6-20-62    Ube Japan    w/ Ricky Waldo-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-22-62    Yahata Japan    L Rikidozan cor
6-24-62    Fukuoka Japan    w/ Ricky Waldo-Mike Sharpe L Michiaki Yoshimura-Rikidozan-Toyonobori
6-27-62    Izumo Japan    w/ Duke Hoffman-Mike Sharpe L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
6-28-62    Yonago Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Yukio Suzuki
6-30-62    Tottori Japan    w/ Ricky Waldo-Duke Hoffman L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
7-1-62    Toyonaka Japan    w/ Mike Sharpe (c) L Toyonobori-Rikidozan  Asian Tag Title
7-11-62    Honolulu Hawaii    W George Drake
7-18-62    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Lou Newman L Nick Bockwinkel-James Blears
7-25-62    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Curtis Iaukea-Tosh Togo L James Blears-Neff Maivia-Nick Bockwinkel
8-1-62    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Cowboy Cassidy W James Blears-Pat Mattson
8-8-62    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Cowboy Cassidy L James Blears-Neff Maivia (c)  Hawaiian Tag Title
8-15-62    Honolulu Hawaii    L Billy White Wolf  (11:31)
9 Man Battle Royal Participant
8-17-62    Oakland CA    L Pepper Gomez
8-18-62    San Francisco CA    W George Drake
8-25-62    Fresno CA    L Seymour Koenig
9-8-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    W Thor Hagen
9-14-62    St. Louis MO    D Red Bastien
9-15-62    Waterloo Iowa    D Bob Geigel
w/Lee Henning L Thor Hagen-Ralph Bartleman on dq
9-17-62    Grinnell Iowa    w/ Lee Henning L Thor Hagen-Sonny Myers on dq
L Thor Hagen on dq
9-21-62    St. Joseph MO    W Thor Hagen
W Lee Henning cor
W Ralph Bartleman
9-22-62    St. Louis MO  TV    w/ Danny Dusek-Killer Kowalski L Red Bastien-Bill Dromo-Joe Tangero
9-28-62    St. Joseph MO    L Lee Henning (c) cor   Central States Title
9-29-62    Cedar Rapids Iowa    L Pat O`Connor
9-29-62    St. Louis MO  TV    W Don Marlin
10-4-62    Kansas City KN    W Red Bastien
10-5-62    St. Louis MO    W Red Bastien cor
10-10-62    Evansville IN    L Lorenzo Parente on dq
10-12-62    St. Joseph MO    L Pat O`Connor (c)   U.S. Title
10-19-62    St. Louis MO    W Red Bastien
10-20-62    St. Louis MO  TV    W Ramon Torres
10-24-62    Evansville IN    L Red Bastien on dq
10-26-62    St. Joseph MO    L Bob Geigel
10-27-62    St. Louis MO  TV    w/ Don Leo Jonathan W Don Marlin-Robert Duranton
10-31-62    Evansville IN    L Ray Gordon
11-2-62    St. Louis MO    L Lou Thesz
11-3-62    St. Louis MO  TV    W Gene Barrett
11-3-62    Pittsburgh PA  TV    VS Jim Montenaro
11-5-62    Pittsburgh PA    W Angelo Savoldi  (5:59)
11-6-62    Bridgeport CT    W Gene Kelly
11-9-62    Chicago IL    W Fred Atkins
11-10-62    Akron Ohio    W Frank Zela
11-10-62    St. Louis MO  TV    D Ray Gordon
11-13-62    Bridgeport CT    W Domingo Robles
11-14-62    Toledo Ohio    W Chuck Martoni
11-17-62    Akron Ohio    W Chuck Martoni
11-19-62    Baltimore MD    VS Chuck Conley
11-20-62    Ottawa Canada    W Ovila Asselin  (14:32)
11-24-62    Akron Ohio    W Tony Manousos
11-26-62    Washington DC    VS Antonino Rocca
11-27-62    Bridgeport CT    W Bobby Boyer
12-3-62    Pittsburgh PA    W Chuck Conley  (11:46)
12-6-62    Washington DC    VS Bobby Boyer
12-7-62    Chicago IL    W Tony Manousis  (12:42)
12-11-62    Montreal Canada    L Ed Carpentier
12-13-62    Washington DC    w/ Killer Kowalski VS Argentina Apollo-Antonino Rocca
12-15-62    Pittsburgh PA  TV    VS Bobby Boyer
12-20-62    Washington DC    VS Antonino Rocca
12-22-62    Akron Ohio    L Antonino Rocca
12-26-62    Bridgeport CT    DDQ Argentina Apollo
W Pete Sanchez
12-28-62    Chicago IL    W Tony Manousis
12-29-62    Washington DC    w/ Killer Kowalski VS Art Thomas-Dory Dixon
1-1-63    Bridgeport CT    W Gene Kelly
1-2-63    Bridgeport CT    W Tommy O`Toole
1-5-63    McKeesport PA    w/ Skull Murphy L Bruno Sammartino-Ed Carpentier
1-8-63    Bridgeport CT    W Pete Sanchez
1-11-63    New Haven CT    w/ Killer Kowalski L Bobo Brazil-Ed Carpentier on dq
1-14-63    Washington DC    D Buddy Rogers
1-15-63    Bridgeport CT    W Frank Martinez
1-16-63    Montreal Canada    w/ Bob Leipler L Bobo Brazil-Ed Carpentier
1-17-63    Cleveland Ohio    W Chuck Marconi
1-18-63    Chicago IL    W Miguel Perez  (13:08)
1-19-63    McKeesport PA    L Bruno Sammartino on dq
1-19-63    St. Louis MO  TV    D John Paul Henning
1-21-63    Pittsburgh PA    L Bruno Sammartino
1-22-63    Bridgeport CT    W Jack Ostermiller
1-24-63    Toronto Canada    L Bruno Sammartino  (10:28)
1-25-63    New Haven CT    W Art Thomas
1-29-63    Bridgeport CT    W Tony Martinelli
1-31-63    Cleveland Ohio    L Art Thomas on dq
2-1-63    St. Louis MO    D Pepper Martin
2-4-63    Pittsburgh PA    W Gene Kelly  (9:49)
2-5-63   TV    Bridgeport CT    W Ted Lewin
2-6-63    Baltimore MD    W Tommy O`Toole
2-7-63    Toronto Canada    L Jim Hady  (10:59)
2-8-63    Chicago IL    W Gary Hart  (5:03)
2-11-63    Washington DC    VS Buddy Rogers (c)   WWWF Title   Death Match
2-14-63    Cleveland Ohio    VS Gene Kelly
2-16-63    McKeesport PA    L Bruno Sammartino
2-21-63    Canton Ohio    w/ TNT Napolitan VS Gene Kelly-Ace Freeman
2-22-63    Chicago IL    W Arnold Skaoland  (14:21)
2-23-63    Philadelphia PA    W Arnold Skaoland
2-26-63    Bridgeport CT    W Greg Jarque
N/C The Shadow
2-28-63    Cleveland Ohio    L Dory Dixon
3-1-63    Mansfield Ohio    VS Bobo Brazil
3-2-63    Newark NJ    VS Arnold Skaoland
3-4-63    Washington DC    w/ Bobo Brazil-Dory Dixon VS Johnny Barend-Magnificent Maurice-Buddy Rogers
3-6-63    Richmond VA    VS Buddy Rogers (c)   WWWF Title
3-7-63    Washington DC    w/ The Great Scott W Buddy Rogers-Johnny Barend (c)   WWWF Tag Title
VS Tommy O`Toole
3-11-63    Pittsburgh PA    L Bruno Sammartino
3-13-63    Montreal Canada    L Killer Kowalski
3-14-63    Washington DC    w/ Great Scott VS Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
3-16-63    Newark N.J.    L Buddy Rogers
3-18-63    Pittsburgh PA    L Bruno Sammartino cor  (6:29)
3-19-63    Bridgeport CT     TV    W Greg Jarque
3-20-63    Hagerstown MD    VS Gene Kelly
3-22-63    Canton Ohio    VS Ace Freeman
3-26-63    Ottawa Canada    VS Miguel Torres
3-28-63    Cleveland Ohio    L Bruno Sammartino
3-29-63    New Haven CT    w/ The Great Scott W Frank Martinez-Gordo Chihuahua
4-3-63    Richmond VA    VS Buddy Rogers
4-5-63    Chicago IL    W Art Thomas
4-6-63    Baltimore MD    w/ Great Scot (c) VS Al Costello-Roy Heffernan                       United States Tag Title
4-8-63    Washington DC    w/ Great Scott VS Willie Bath-Karl Von Hess
4-9-63    Bridgeport CT    w/ The Great Scot W Larry Simon-Tommy O`Toole
4-11-63    Washington DC    L The Great Scot
4-16-63    Ottawa Canada     N/C Tarzan Zorra  (16:22)
4-17-63    Pittsburgh PA    w/ Hans Mortier-The Shadow L Bobo Brazil-Bruno Sammartino-Argentia Apollo on dq  (14:47)
4-23-63    Ottawa Canada    W Bobo Brazil on dq  (14:20)
4-26-63    Chicago IL    L Argentina Apollo on dq
4-30-63    Ottawa Canada    VS Tony Manousis
5-2-63    Cleveland Ohio    L Bobo Brazil
5-3-63    Canton Ohio    VS Bruno Sammartino
5-6-63    Richmond VA    VS The Shadow
5-7-63    Ottawa Canada    W Bruno Sammartino  (16:27)
5-16-63    Washington DC    w/ The Great Scott (c) L Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard        WWWF Tag Title
5-28-63    Ottawa Canada    W Bob Bedard  (5:28)
W Dory Dixon  (13:44)
W Larry Moquin  (15:03)
W Tarzan Zorra  (12:38)    Canadian Title
6-4-63    Ottawa Canada   (c) VS Larry Moquin   Canadian Title
6-8-63    Philadelphia PA    N/C The Great Scott
6-10-63    Washington DC    w/ The Great Scott W Skull Murphy-Brute Bernard
w/ Pedro Morales-Bruno Sammartino-Bobo Brazil W Buddy Rogers-Johnny Barend-The Shadow-Diamond Jack                    Joe Walcott-Ref
6-13-63    Washington DC    D Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
6-14-63    Chicago IL    w/ Magnificent Maurice L Santiago Acosta-Jose Bentencourt
6-20-63    Washington DC    w/ Johnny Barend W The Great Scott-Bruno Sammartino
6-22-63    Pittsburgh PA  TV    W Frank Martinez
6-22-63    Youngstown Ohio    VS Duke Hoffman
6-24-63    Washington DC    VS Bobby Boyer
6-27-63    Washington DC    w/ Johnny Barend VS Bruno Sammartino-Great Scott
7-4-63    Washington DC    VS Arnold Skaoland
7-7-63    Reading PA    VS Ron Reed
7-8-63    Trenton NJ    L Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
7-9-63    Bridgeport CT    TV    W Ted Lewin
DDQ Hans Mortier
7-10-63    Montreal Canada    L Yukon Eric
7-11-63    Washington DC    L Bobo Brazil (c)   U.S. Title
7-13-63    Atlantic City  NJ    L Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
7-15-63    Philadelphia PA    D Pedro Morales
7-16-63    Bridgeport CT   Taping    N/C Bobo Brazil
7-17-63    Reading PA    W Ron Reed  (20:13)
7-19-63    New Haven CT    L Bruno Sammartino (c)  WWWF Title
7-22-63    Atlantic City NJ    w/ Johnny Barend VS Miguel Perez-Pedro Morales
7-25-63    Washington DC    VS Pete Sanchez
7-29-63    Philadelphia PA    w/ Johnny Barend W Pete Sanchez-Bobby Boyer
8-5-63    Washington DC    w/ Johnny Barend-Diamond Jack VS Red Berry-Roy Heffernan-Al Costello
8-6-63    Pittsburgh PA    W Chuck Conley
8-8-63    Washington DC    L Bruno Sammartino (c)  WWWF Title
8-9-63    Asbury Park NJ    L Bruno Sammartino
8-10-63    Philadelphia PA    W Bobo Brazil
8-10-63    Atlantic City NJ    w/ Diamond Jack VS Hans Mortier-Red Berry
8-13-63    Reading PA    w/ Johnny Barend VS Ron Reed-Bobo Brazil
8-15-63    Washington DC    VS Tim Woods
8-17-63    Atlantic City NJ    VS Argentina Apollo
8-19-63    Camden NJ    D Ron Reed
8-20-63    Bridgeport CT     TV    w/ Johnny Barend L Al Costello-Roy Heffernan  (18:22)
8-27-63    Bridgeport CT    TV    L Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
8-29-63    Reading PA    w/ Johnny Barend L Ron Reed-Bobo Brazil
8-30-63    Asbury Park NJ    W Bobby Boyer
8-31-63    Bridgeport CT  Taping    L Bruno Sammartino (c)   WWWF Title
8-31-63    Atlantic City NJ    w/ Buddy Rogers-Johnny Barend L Pedro Morales-Bobo Brazil-Argentina Apollo
9-4-63    Chicago IL    W Gary Hart  (5:03)
9-7-63    Fresno CA    D Pepper Martin
9-11-63    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Cowboy Cassidy W James Blears-Luigi Macera
9-18-63    Honolulu Hawaii    L Nick Bockwinkle
9-25-63    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Cowboy Cassidy L Al Lolotai-Neff Maivia
10-1-63    Tokyo Japan    w/ Lee Henning L Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
10-2-63    Ashikaga Japan    w/ Lee Henning-Sonny Myers L Rikidozan-Yoshinosato-Toyonobori
10-3-63    Matsumoto Japan    W Antonio Inoki
10-4-63    Nagano Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W Rikidozan-Yoshinosato
10-5-63    Ilyama Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-Lee Henning L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-7-63    Takaoka Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W Rikidozan-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
10-8-63    Komatsu Japan    DDQ Michiaki Yoshimura
10-9-63    Toyama Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-Sonny Myers L Toyonobori-Rikidozan-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-10-63    Gifu Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-Lee Henning L Yoshinosato-Toyonobori-Rikidozan
10-11-63    Otsu Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-Lee Henning W Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
10-12-63    Wakayama Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-HB Haggerty L Rikidozan-Toyonobori-Yoshinosato
10-13-63    Nara Japan    w/ Lee Henning-Sonny Myers L Great Togo-Rikidozan-Toyonobori
10-15-63    Amagasaki Japan    w/ Lee Henning L Rikidozan-Great Togo
10-16-63    Himeji Japan    D Toyonobori
10-17-63    Fukuyama Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-Lee Henning L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
10-20-63    Saga Japan    DDQ Toyonobori
10-22-63    Kumamoto Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-HB Haggerty L Rikidozan-Great Togo-Toyonobori
10-23-63    Yatsushiro Japan    w/ Lee Henning-Sonny Myers L Great Togo-Yoshinosato-Rikidozan
10-25-63    Iriomote Japan    W Michiaki Yoshimura
10-26-63    Kagoshima Japan    w/ Sonny Myers L Rikidozan-Great Togo
10-27-63    Miyazaki Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-Lee Henning L Toyonobori-Rikidozan-Great Togo
10-29-63    Kitakyushu Japan    w/ Lee Henning W Rikidozan-Great Togo on dq
10-31-63    Fukuoka Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo D Rikidozan-Toyonobori (c)  Asian Tag Title
11-2-63    Iwakuni Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-Lee Henning L Michiaki Yoshimura-Great Togo-Rikidozan
11-3-63    Tokuyama Japan    W Yoshinosato
11-4-63    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo L Rikidozan-Toyonobori (c)  Asian Tag Title
11-5-63    Osaka Japan    L Rikidozan (c)   International Title
11-6-63    Osaka Japan    w/ Sonny Myers-Ilio DiPaolo W Rikidozan-Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
11-7-63    Kyoto Japan    w/ Lee Henning-Sonny Myers L Toyonobori-Rikidozan-Great Togo
11-8-63    Tokyo Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo D Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
11-22-63    Tokyo Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo W Michiaki Yoshimura-Rikidozan
11-26-63    Maebashi Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W Rikidozan-Toyonobori
11-27-63    Ashikaga Japan    D Michiaki Yoshimura
11-28-63    Mito Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W Rikidozan-The Great Togo-Toyonobori
11-29-63    Tokyo Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) L Rikidozan-The Great Togo on dq
11-30-63    Fukushima Japan    w/ The Destroyer L Great Togo-Rikidozan on dq
12-1-63    Utsonomiya Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W The Great Togo-Rikidozan-Michiaki Yoshimura
12-2-63    Tokyo Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo L Great Togo-Toyonobori
12-3-63    Osaka Japan    w/ Ilio DiPaolo-The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W The Great Togo-Rikidozan-Toyonobori
12-4-63    Osaka Japan    w/ Ilio Dipaolo L Great Togo-Yoshinosato
12-5-63    Nagoya Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) W The Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
12-6-63    Nagoya Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) L Rikidozan-Toyonobori
12-7-63    Hamamatsu Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Ilio DiPaolo D Rikidozan-The Great Togo-Michiaki Yoshimura
12-20-63    Tokyo Japan    W Michiharu Toyonobori on dq  (11:10)
1-10-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Lucky Simunovich L Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-17-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Lucky Simunovich-Mr.C (Jerry Woods) DDQ Toyonobori-Yoshinosato-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-24-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Mr.C L Yoshinosato-Toyonobori
1-31-64    Tokyo Japan    L Toyonobori cor
2-5-64    Honolulu Hawaii    L Masked Executioner (Vic Christy)
2-19-64    Sacramento CA    L Dickie Steinborn
2-29-64    San Francisco CA    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Red Bastien-Dickie Steinborn
3-2-64    Reno NV    VS Red Bastien
3-5-64    Stockton CA    VS Guy Mitchell
3-6-64    Modesto CA    VS Ed Carpentier
3-11-64    San Jose CA    w/ Harley Race L Mark Lewin-Dickie Steinborn
3-18-64    Sacramento CA    L Dom DeNucci  (7:01)
3-23-64    Richmond CA    VS Mark Lewin
3-25-64    Stockton CA    w/ Jack Dalton L Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario (c)                World Tag Title
3-26-64    Los Angeles CA    L Ed Carpentier
3-30-64    Reno Nevada    L Pepper Gomez
4-4-64    San Francisco CA    L Mark Lewin
4-9-64    Stockton CA    L Ed Carpentier
4-22-64    San Jose CA    L Dickie Steinborn
4-25-64    San Francisco CA    L Ed Carpentier
5-6-64    Los Angeles CA    L Ed Carpentier
5-7-64    Stockton CA    w/ Rocky Montero VS Dick Steinborn-Mark Lewin
5-8-64    Modesto CA    L Pepper Gomez
5-16-64    San Francisco CA    D Maurice La Pointe
5-23-64    Pleasanton CA    w/ Karl Von Brock L Dom DeNucci-Mark Lewin
5-28-64    Oakland CA    L Red Bastien
6-3-64    Tacoma WA    W Roy McClarty
6-6-64    San Francisco CA    L George Drake
6-12-64    Modesto CA    L Dickie Steinborn
6-15-64    Vancouver Canada    W Dale Lewis
6-16-64    Tacoma WA    W Dale Lewis
6-18-64    Winnipeg Canada    W Enrique Torres
6-19-64    New Westminster BC    W Enrique Torres
6-20-64    Victoria Canada    W Dale Lewis
6-22-64    Vancouver Canada    W Sandor Kovacs
6-23-64    Tacoma WA    W Roy McClarty
6-25-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Dale Lewis
6-26-64    New Westminster BC    W Sandor Kovacs
6-27-64    Victoria Canada    VS Bearcat Wright
6-29-64    Vancouver Canada    W Enrique Torres
7-4-64    Victoria Canada    N/C Don Leo Jonathan
7-6-64    Vancouver BC    L Don Leo Jonathan on dq
7-9-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Don Leo Jonathan
7-11-64    Victoria Canada    W Guy Brunetti
10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-16-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Don Leo Jonathan
7-17-64    New Westminster BC    w/ Frank Marconi L Jerry Christy-Bobby Christy
7-18-64    Victoria Canada    VS Al Costello
7-20-64    Vancouver Canada    L Don Leo Jonathan
7-24-64    New Westminster BC    10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-25-64    Victoria Canada    W Jerry Christy
7-27-64    Vancouver Canada    W Battle Royal
7-31-64    New Westminster BC    D Paul Diamond
8-1-64    Victoria BC    L Don Leo Jonathan   Death Match
8-3-64    Vancouver Canada    W Paul Diamond
8-6-64    Winnipeg Canada    W Paul Diamond
8-8-64    Victoria BC    w/ Joe Toamsso L Bobby Christy-Jerry Christy
8-10-64    Vancouver Canada    W Jerry Christy
8-11-64    Salt Lake City Utah    W Jerry Christy
8-14-64    New Westminster BC    DDQ Al Costello
8-15-64    Victoria BC    D Paul Diamond
8-17-64    Vancouver Canada    W Bobby Christy
8-21-64    New Westminster BC    L Jerry Christy on dq
8-22-64    Victoria BC    w/ Roy Heffernan-Al Costello L Don Leo Jonathan-Paul Diamond-Roy McClarty
8-24-64    Vancouver Canada    L Don Leo Jonathan
8-25-64    Salt Lake City UT    VS Don Leo Jonathan   Death Match
8-29-64    Victoria BC    L Roy McClarty
9-19-64    San Francisco CA    L Bob Ellis
10-20-64    Saga City Japan    DDQ Michiharu Toyonobori
10-23-64    Sydney Australia    L Dale Lewis
10-24-64    Melbourne Australia    L Dom DeNucci
10-27-64    Brisbane Australia    D Emile Dupree
10-30-64    Sydney Australia    W Larry O`Dea
10-31-64    Melbourne Australia    W Emile Dupree
11-4-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Nikita Kalmikoff L Dale Lewis-Emile Dupree
11-6-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
11-7-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Nikita Kalmikoff L Emile Dupree-Larry O`Dea
11-11-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski W Dale Lewis-Dom DeNucci
11-13-64    Sydney Australia    L Tex McKenzie
11-18-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis on dq
11-20-64    Sydney Australia    D Dom DeNucci
11-21-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
11-25-64    Brisbane Australia    D George Manousis
11-27-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Tex McKenzie-Dom DeNucci on dq
11-28-64    Melbourne Australia    L Dom DeNucci
12-2-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucc-Tex McKenzie on dq
12-5-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Tex McKenzie
12-9-64    Brisbane Australia    L Dom DeNucci on dq
12-11-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
12-14-64    Floreat Australia    L Dom DeNucci (c) on dq   IWA Title
12-16-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski d Tex McKenzie-Dale Lewis
12-18-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) L Tex McKenzie-Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
12-19-64    Melbourne Australia    D Larry O`Day
12-20-64    Sacramento CA    L Pat Barrett
12-26-64    San Francisco CA    L Pat Barrett
12-29-64    Stockton CA    L Bearcat Wright  (21:04)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 3rd, 2018 07:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 194
Status: 
Offline
1/7/1963 Pittsburgh, PA
Bruno Sammartino & Edouard Carpentier beat Buddy Austin & Skull Murphy

1/9/1963 Canton OH
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca vs. Killer Kowalski & Buddy Austin 2/3

1/23/1963 Richmond VA
Buddy Austin beat Gene Kelly

1/26/63 Newark, NJ
Buddy Austin beat Arnold Skoaland

1/29/1963 Ottawa
Buddy Austin beat Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Apr 7th, 2018 07:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38640
Status: 
Offline
1-10-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Lucky Simunovich L Toyonobori-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-17-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Lucky Simunovich-Mr.C (Jerry Woods) DDQ Toyonobori-Yoshinosato-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-24-64    Tokyo Japan    w/ Mr.C L Yoshinosato-Toyonobori
1-31-64    Tokyo Japan    L Toyonobori cor
2-5-64    Honolulu Hawaii    L Masked Executioner (Vic Christy)
2-19-64    Sacramento CA    L Dickie Steinborn
2-29-64    San Francisco CA    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Red Bastien-Dickie Steinborn
3-2-64    Reno NV    VS Red Bastien
3-5-64    Stockton CA    VS Guy Mitchell
3-6-64    Modesto CA    VS Ed Carpentier
3-11-64    San Jose CA    w/ Harley Race L Mark Lewin-Dickie Steinborn
3-18-64    Sacramento CA    L Dom DeNucci  (7:01)
3-23-64    Richmond CA    VS Mark Lewin
3-25-64    Stockton CA    w/ Jack Dalton L Pepper Gomez-Jose Lothario (c)                World Tag Title
3-26-64    Los Angeles CA    L Ed Carpentier
3-30-64    Reno Nevada    L Pepper Gomez
4-4-64    San Francisco CA    L Mark Lewin
4-9-64    Stockton CA    L Ed Carpentier
4-22-64    San Jose CA    L Dickie Steinborn
4-25-64    San Francisco CA    L Ed Carpentier
5-6-64    Los Angeles CA    L Ed Carpentier
5-7-64    Stockton CA    w/ Rocky Montero VS Dick Steinborn-Mark Lewin
5-8-64    Modesto CA    L Pepper Gomez
5-16-64    San Francisco CA    D Maurice La Pointe
5-23-64    Pleasanton CA    w/ Karl Von Brock L Dom DeNucci-Mark Lewin
5-28-64    Oakland CA    L Red Bastien
6-3-64    Tacoma WA    W Roy McClarty
6-6-64    San Francisco CA    L George Drake
6-12-64    Modesto CA    L Dickie Steinborn
6-15-64    Vancouver Canada    W Dale Lewis
6-16-64    Tacoma WA    W Dale Lewis
6-18-64    Winnipeg Canada    W Enrique Torres
6-19-64    New Westminster BC    W Enrique Torres
6-20-64    Victoria Canada    W Dale Lewis
6-22-64    Vancouver Canada    W Sandor Kovacs
6-23-64    Tacoma WA    W Roy McClarty
6-25-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Dale Lewis
6-26-64    New Westminster BC    W Sandor Kovacs
6-27-64    Victoria Canada    VS Bearcat Wright
6-29-64    Vancouver Canada    W Enrique Torres
7-4-64    Victoria Canada    N/C Don Leo Jonathan
7-6-64    Vancouver BC    L Don Leo Jonathan on dq
7-9-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Don Leo Jonathan
7-11-64    Victoria Canada    W Guy Brunetti
10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-16-64    Chilliwack Canada    VS Don Leo Jonathan
7-17-64    New Westminster BC    w/ Frank Marconi L Jerry Christy-Bobby Christy
7-18-64    Victoria Canada    VS Al Costello
7-20-64    Vancouver Canada    L Don Leo Jonathan
7-24-64    New Westminster BC    10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-25-64    Victoria Canada    W Jerry Christy
7-27-64    Vancouver Canada    W Battle Royal
7-31-64    New Westminster BC    D Paul Diamond
8-1-64    Victoria BC    L Don Leo Jonathan   Death Match
8-3-64    Vancouver Canada    W Paul Diamond
8-6-64    Winnipeg Canada    W Paul Diamond
8-8-64    Victoria BC    w/ Joe Toamsso L Bobby Christy-Jerry Christy
8-10-64    Vancouver Canada    W Jerry Christy
8-11-64    Salt Lake City Utah    W Jerry Christy
8-14-64    New Westminster BC    DDQ Al Costello
8-15-64    Victoria BC    D Paul Diamond
8-17-64    Vancouver Canada    W Bobby Christy
8-21-64    New Westminster BC    L Jerry Christy on dq
8-22-64    Victoria BC    w/ Roy Heffernan-Al Costello L Don Leo Jonathan-Paul Diamond-Roy McClarty
8-24-64    Vancouver Canada    L Don Leo Jonathan
8-25-64    Salt Lake City UT    VS Don Leo Jonathan   Death Match
8-29-64    Victoria BC    L Roy McClarty
9-19-64    San Francisco CA    L Bob Ellis
10-20-64    Saga City Japan    DDQ Michiharu Toyonobori
10-23-64    Sydney Australia    L Dale Lewis
10-24-64    Melbourne Australia    L Dom DeNucci
10-27-64    Brisbane Australia    D Emile Dupree
10-30-64    Sydney Australia    W Larry O`Dea
10-31-64    Melbourne Australia    W Emile Dupree
11-4-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Nikita Kalmikoff L Dale Lewis-Emile Dupree
11-6-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
11-7-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Nikita Kalmikoff L Emile Dupree-Larry O`Dea
11-11-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski W Dale Lewis-Dom DeNucci
11-13-64    Sydney Australia    L Tex McKenzie
11-18-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis on dq
11-20-64    Sydney Australia    D Dom DeNucci
11-21-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
11-25-64    Brisbane Australia    D George Manousis
11-27-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Tex McKenzie-Dom DeNucci on dq
11-28-64    Melbourne Australia    L Dom DeNucci
12-2-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucc-Tex McKenzie on dq
12-5-64    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Tex McKenzie
12-9-64    Brisbane Australia    L Dom DeNucci on dq
12-11-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
12-14-64    Floreat Australia    L Dom DeNucci (c) on dq   IWA Title
12-16-64    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski d Tex McKenzie-Dale Lewis
12-18-64    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski-Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie) L Tex McKenzie-Dom DeNucci-Dale Lewis
12-19-64    Melbourne Australia    D Larry O`Day
12-20-64    Sacramento CA    L Pat Barrett
12-26-64    San Francisco CA    L Pat Barrett
12-29-64    Stockton CA    L Bearcat Wright  (21:04)
1-8-65    Oakland CA (TV)    L Bearcat Wright
1-9-65    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Don Manoukian L Pepper Gomez-Ricky Romero
1-22-65    Sydney Australia    W George Manousis
1-23-65    Sydney Austarlia    W George Manousis
1-25-65    Floreat Australia    D Dale Lewis
1-27-65    Brisbane Australia    L Dom DeNucci
1-29-65    Sydney Australia    W Col. Peters
D Dale Lewis
1-30-65    Melbourne Australia    W Col Peters
D Dale Lewis
2-2-65    Wollongong Australia    VS Dale Lewis
2-3-65    Brisbane Australia    L Dale Lewis
2-5-65    Sydney Australia    W Con Tolios
2-6-65    Melbourne Australia    D Dale Lewis
2-8-65    Floreat Australia    W Con Tolios
2-9-65    Adelaide Australia    VS Dom DeNucci
2-12-65    Sydney Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski L Ray Stevens-Mongolian Stomper
2-13-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski W Dale Lewis-Al Fredricks (Paul Jones)
2-17-65    Brisbane Australia    L Mark Lewin
2-19-65    Sydney Australia    L Mark Lewin
2-20-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski W Ray Stevens-Mongolian Stomper  cor
2-22-65    Perth Australia    L Mark Lewin
2-23-65    Adelaide Australia    L Mark Lewin
2-24-65    Brisbane Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski W Ray Stevens-Mongolian Stomper
2-26-65    Sydney Australia    D Al Fredricks (Paul Jones)
2-27-65    Melbourne Australia    L Tex McKenzie
3-2-65    Wollongong Australia    VS Dale Lewis
3-3-65    Brisbane Australia    L Tex McKenzie
3-5-65    Sydney Australia    L Dom DeNucci
3-6-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Killer Kowalski VS Mongolian Stomper-Ray Stevens
3-7-65    Sydney Australia    L Mark Lewin on dq
3-20-65    San Francisco CA    L Jack Lanza
3-24-65    Sacramento CA    w/ Pat Patterson W Dale Lewis-Pat Barrett
3-29-65    Stockton CA    W Larry Williams
4-2-65    Modesto CA    L Pat Barrett
4-7-65    San Jose CA    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Bearcat Wright-Ramon Torres
4-11-65    Pleasanton CA    L Ramon Torres
4-13-65    Santa Rosa CA    w/ Pat Patterson L Pepper Gomez-Ramon Torres
4-15-65    Stockton CA    W Dale Lewis
4-16-65    Modesto CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Pepper Gomez-Ricky Romero
4-17-65    San Francisco CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Pepper Gomez-Ricky Romero
4-21-65    Sacramento CA    W Paul Jones
4-22-65    Oakland CA    L Bearcat Wright  (18:05)
4-24-65    Ukiah CA    VS Bearcat Wright   No Dq. Match
4-28-65    San Jose CA    w/ Pat Patterson L Jack Lanza-Ramon Torres
4-30-65    Modesto CA    VS Pat Barrett
5-1-65    Pleasanton CA    L Jack Lanza  (18:00)
5-5-65    San Jose CA    L Ramon Torres
5-7-65    Oakland CA  TV    L Pepper Gomez
5-8-65    San Francisco CA    W Alex Medina  (11:08)
5-12-65    Sacramento CA    w/ George Gadaski L Jack Lanza-Ramon Torres
5-13-65    Stockton CA    L Pepper Gomez  (19:33)
5-17-65    Reno Nevada    W Pat Barrett
5-21-65    Oakland CA  (TV)    L Jack Lanza
5-26-65    San Jose CA    D Pat Barrett
5-28-65    Oakland CA (TV)    w/ Tony Galarza L Pepper Gomez-Ricky Romero
5-29-65    San Francisco CA    L Ramon Torres on dq  (11:10)
6-2-65    Sacramento CA    w/ Juan Sebastian L Bearcat Wright-Ricky Romero
6-3-65    Oakland CA    D Pat Barrett
6-4-65    Oakland CA  (TV)    D Pat Barrett
6-9-65    San Jose CA    w/ Juan Sebastian L Pat Barrett-Alex Medina
6-14-65    Sacramento CA    L Red Bastien  (15:37)
6-23-65    San Jose CA    w/ Pat Patterson L Red Bastien-Bearcat Wright
6-30-65    San Jose CA    D Alex Medina
7-9-65    Sydney Australia    W Sid Freeman
7-10-65    Melbourne Australia    W Sid Freeman
7-16-65    Sydney Australia    D Dickie Steinborn
7-17-65    Melbourne Australia    W Paul Graham
7-21-65    Brisbane Australia    w/ Bob the Bruiser W Spiros Arion-Johnny Kostas on dq
7-23-65    Sydney Australia    L Dom DeNucci cor
7-24-65    Sydney Australia  TV    L Spiros Arion cor
7-24-65    Melbourne Australia    VS Spiros Arion
7-26-65    Newcastle Australia    w/ Bob the Bruiser W Johnny Kostas-Spiros Arion
7-28-65    Brisbane Australia    w/ Bob the Bruiser L Spiros Arion-Dom DeNucci
7-30-65    Sydney Australia    L Spiros Arion
7-31-65    Melbourne Australia    D Dickie Steinborn
8-7-65    Melbourne Australia    D Bob Nandor
8-20-65    Sydney Australia    D Joe Scarpa
8-21-65    Melbourne Australia    D Joe Scarpa
8-25-65    Brisbane Australia    D Joe Scarpa
8-27-65    Hurlstone Australia    L Joe Scarpa
8-28-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Roy Heffernan L Red Bastien-Joe Scarpa
9-3-65    Sydney Australia    W Eddie Swan
9-4-65    Melbourne Australia    L Dom DeNucci
9-6-65    Newcastle Australia    L Joe Scarpa
9-8-65    Brisbane Australia    L Karol Gotch
9-10-65    Sydney Australia    L Karol Gotch
9-11-65    Melbourne Australia    L Bob Nandor
9-17-65    Sydney Australia    L Joe Scarpa  (17:10)
10-1-65    Oakland CA  TV    L Bobo Brazil
10-2-65    Santa Cruz CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Jim Hady-Luis Hernandez
10-8-65    Oakland CA  TV    w/ John Kace L Luis Martinez-Pepper Gomez
10-13-65    San Jose CA    w/ The Spoiler L Pepper Gomez-Luis Hernandez
10-16-65    San Francisco CA    W Erich Froelich
10-19-65    Stockton CA    W Erich Froelich
10-20-65    Sacramento CA    w/ The Spoiler L Luis Martinez-Pepper Gomez
10-25-65    Reno Nevada    L Don Manoukian
10-27-65    San Jose CA    L Erich Froelich
10-28-65    Oakland CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Pepper Gomez-Luis Martinez
10-29-65    Oakland CA  TV    W Erich Froelich
10-31-65    Melbourne Australia    W Emile Dupree
11-2-65    Santa Cruz CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Jim Hady-Luis Hernandez
11-3-65    Sacramento CA    W George Drake
11-5-65    Modesto CA    VS Eric Froelich
11-7-65    Melbourne Australia    w/ Nikita Kalmikoff W Emile Dupree-Larry O`Dea
11-13-65    San Francisco CA    L Jim Hady
11-18-65    San Jose CA    w/ The Spoiler L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
11-19-65    Modesto CA    w/ Pat Patterson VS Luis Hernandez-Luis Martinez
11-29-65    Reno Nevada    W Fred Baron  (10:43)
12-4-65    San Francisco CA    W Chief White Eagle  (6:58)
12-10-65    Modesto CA    w/ Stan Neilson L Luis Hernandez-Luis Martinez
12-16-65    Oakland CA    L Dom DeNucci
12-26-65    San Francisco CA    w/ Pampero Firpo L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
12-31-65    Modesto CA    L Dom DeNucci
1-7-66    Oakland CA  TV    L Jim Hady
1-14-66    Modesto CA    L Red Bastien
1-26-66    San Jose CA    L Bill Watts
1-28-66    Modesto CA    w/ Pat Patterson L Red Bastien-Luis Hernandez
1-29-66    San Francisco CA    w/ Terry Garvin W Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
2-4-66    Modesto CA    L Luis Hernandez
2-7-66    Richmond CA    w/ The Spoiler L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez
2-9-66    San Jose CA    L Rene Goulet
2-10-66    Stockton CA    L Jim Hady  (15:58)
2-17-66    Sacramento CA    w/ Fritz Von Goering L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez  (22:03)
2-18-66    Oakland CA  TV    w/ The Spoiler L Bearcat Wright-Bobo Brazil
2-19-66    San Francisco CA    w/ The Spoiler L Luis Martinez-Luis Hernandez  (12:01)
2-24-66    Oakland CA    w/ Fritz Von Goering VS Jim Hady-Rene Goulet
2-25-66    Oakland CA  TV    w/ Terry Garvin L Luis Martinez-Jim Hady
3-2-66    Los Angeles CA    D Alberto Torres
3-3-66    Bakersfield CA    W Jack Lanza
3-8-66    Long Beach CA    VS Lou Anthony
3-9-66    Los Angeles CA   TV    W Dave Cox
3-10-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ Mighty Atlas W Jack Lanza-Mr. Moto
3-16-66    Los Angeles CA    W Bob Meyer
3-17-66    Bakersfield CA    W Mr. Moto
3-23-66    Los Angeles CA    W Rick Renaldo
3-24-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol L T-Bolt Patterson-Alberto Torres on dq
3-30-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) L Alberto Torres-Gorilla Monsoon
3-31-66    Bakersfield CA    W Jack Lanza
4-1-66    San Diego CA    VS Jack Lanza
4-2-66    San Bernardino CA    W Nikita Mulkovitch
4-5-66    Long Beach CA    L Gorilla Monsoon
4-6-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Rick Renaldo-Don Savage
4-7-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol W Gorilla Monsoon-Nikita Mulkovich
4-9-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol L Alberto Torres-T-Bolt Patterson on dq              Gene LeBell-Ref
4-13-66    Los Angeles CA    D T-Bolt Patterson
4-14-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol N/C Bobo Brazil-T-Bolt Patterson
4-15-66    San Diego CA    W T-Bolt Patterson
4-16-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol-Nikita Mulkovich VS Jack Lanza-Alberto Torres-T-Bolt Patterson
4-17-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) (c) L T-Bolt Patterson-Alberto Torres   WWA Tag Title
4-18-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Alberto Torres-T-Bolt Patterson (c)   WWA Tag Title
4-19-66    Long Beach CA    W Alberto Torres
4-20-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) (c) D Alberto Torres-T-Bolt Patterson   WWA Tag Title
4-21-66    San Diego CA    W Gorilla Monsoon
4-23-66    San Bernardino CA    W Alberto Torres
4-27-66    Los Angeles CA    W Ray Ludlow
4-28-66    Bakersfield CA    W Gorilla Monsoon
4-29-66    San Diego CA    w/ El Mongol L T-Bolt Patterson-Gorilla Monsoon
4-30-66    San Bernardino CA    W T-Bolt Patterson on dq    California TV Title
5-4-66    Los Angeles CA    W Ricky Hunter
5-5-66    Bakersfield CA    L Luis Hernandez cnc
5-6-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (c) W T-Bolt Patterson-Bobo Brazil                      WWA Tag Title
5-7-66    San Bernardino CA    W T-Bolt Patterson
5-8-66    San Diego CA    w/ El Mongol W T-Bolt Patterson-Luis Hernendez
5-10-66    Long Beach CA   (c) VS T-Bolt Patterson  WWA Title
5-11-66    Los Angeles CA    W Larry Williams
5-12-66    Bakersfield CA    L Luis Hernandez on dq      Western States Title
5-27-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol L Bobo Brazil-Bearcat Wright on dq
5-28-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol W Luis Hernandez-T-Bolt Patterson
5-31-66    Long Beach CA    w/ El Mongol (c) VS Luis Hernandez-T-Bolt Patterson   WWA Tag Title
6-1-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Bill Kultzer-Jack Lanza
6-2-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol W Luis Hernandez-T-Bolt Patterson
6-4-66    San Bernardino CA    L Luis Hernandez on dq
6-7-66    Long Beach CA    w/ Lonnie Mayne VS Luis Hernandez-Bruce Kirk
6-8-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Ray Ludlow-Mava Toga
6-9-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol (c) L Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez                  WWA Tag Title
6-10-66    Los Angeles CA    L Bobo Brazil cnc
6-11-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol L Luis Hernandez-Pedro Morales
6-15-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol W Bruce Kirk (Frank Monte)-Rick Renaldo
6-16-66    Bakersfield CA    VS T-Bolt Patterson
6-17-66    San Diego CA    w/ Lonnie Mayne-El Mongol W T-Bolt Patterson-Luis Hernandez-Bruce Kirk
6-18-66    San Bernardino CA    W Bruce Kirk
6-21-66    Long Beach CA    w/ El Mongol-Lonnie Mayne VS Mr. Moto-Luis Hernandez-Bruce Kirk
6-23-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol VS Jack Lanza-Bobo Brazil
6-24-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (c) L Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez              WWA Tag Title
6-25-66    San Bernardino CA    L Luis Hernandez on dq
6-28-66    Long Beach CA    L Mr. Moto
6-29-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Benny Rayo-Don Savage
6-30-66    Bakersfield CA    VS Mr. Moto
7-1-66    San Diego CA    W Mr. Moto
7-2-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol W Mr. Moto-Luis Hernandez
7-5-66    Long Beach CA    W Mr. Moto
7-6-66    Los Angeles CA    W Ray Ludlow-Benny Rayo   Handicap Match
10 Man Battle Royal Participant
7-8-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) L Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez WWA Tag Title
7-9-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice-El Mongol L Mr. Moto-Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez on dq
7-12-66    Long Beach CA    VS Mr. Moto
7-13-66    Los Angeles CA    W Luis Hernandez
W Pedro Morales
7-15-66    San Diego CA    L Lou Thesz
7-16-66    San Bernardino CA    VS Bobo Brazil
7-19-66    Long Beach CA    VS Chief Big Heart
7-22-66    Los Angeles CA    W Pedro Morales (c) on dq   WWA Title
7-29-66    San Diego CA    W Benny Rayo
8-1-66    Pasadena CA    L Lou Thesz
8-2-66    Long Beach CA    L Mr. Moto
8-3-66    San Diego CA    L Lou Thesz
8-4-66    Bakersfield CA    W Mr. Moto cor
8-5-66    Los Angeles CA    W Pedro Morales (c)   WWA Title
8-6-66    San Bernardino CA    W Chief Big Heart
8-9-66    Long Beach CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice W Bobo Brazil-Mr. Moto
8-10-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice W Rick Renaldo-Chief Big Heart
8-11-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ Vigilante # I- # II (Jerry Christy-Bobby Christy) W Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez-Chief Big Heart
8-12-66    San Diego CA    L Pedro Morales
8-13-66    San Bernardino CA    DDQ Luis Hernandez
8-16-66    Long Beach CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice L Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez
8-18-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice L Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez (c) WWA Tag Title
8-19-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) D Bobo Brazil   WWA Title
8-20-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol L Luis Hernandez-Pedro Morales (c)                    WWA Tag Title
8-24-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) W T-Bolt Patterson   WWA Title
8-26-66    San Diego CA    D The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
8-27-66    San Bernardino CA    L Pedro Morales
8-30-66    Long Beach CA    L Pedro Morales
9-2-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) L Bobo Brazil cnc  WWA Title
9-6-66    Long Beach CA   (c) VS Luis Hernandez  WWA Title
9-7-66    Los Angeles CA    W Chief Big Heart
9-8-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) L Luis Hernandez-Pedro Morales
9-9-66    San Diego CA    W Pedro Morales on dq
9-10-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol L Luis Hernandez-Pedro Morales (c) on dq WWA Tag Title
9-15-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice-El Mongol (Raul Molina) L Bobo Brazil-Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez
9-16-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) D Bobo Brazil   WWA Title
9-17-66    San Bernardino CA    W Mr. Moto  (4:11)
9-20-66    Long Beach CA    W Luis Hernandez
9-21-66    Los Angeles CA  TV    W Jack Garfano
9-22-66    Bakersfield CA    L Pedro Morales
9-23-66    San Diego CA   (c) W Bobo Brazil   WWA Title
9-24-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol N/C Pedro Morales-Luis Hernandez (c)            WWA Tag Title
9-27-66    Long Beach CA    W Bill Kulzer
9-29-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Bobo Brazil-The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) on dq
9-30-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) W The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) on dq   WWA Title
10-1-66    Los Angeles CA    W The Detroyer (Dick Beyer) on dq
10-5-66    Los Angeles CA    W Richard Allen
10-6-66    Bakersfield CA    W Bobo Brazil on dq
10-8-66    San Bernardino CA   (c) W Pedro Morales on dq   WWA Title
10-9-66    San Diego CA    L Bobo Brazil on dq
10-10-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Pedro Morales
10-11-66    Long Beach CA    w/ El Mongol-Magnificent Maurice L Bobo Brazil-Luis Hernandez-Pedro Morales
10-14-66    Los Angeles CA   (c) L Lou Thesz   WWA Title
10-15-66    San Bernardino CA    L Luis Hernandez on dq
10-18-66    Long Beach CA    L El Mongol
10-19-66    Los Angeles CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice D Pedro Morales-The Destroyer
10-21-66    San Diego CA    W The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
10-25-66    Long Beach CA    W The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
10-27-66    Bakersfield CA    W The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
10-28-66    Los Angeles CA    W Haystack Calhoun
10-29-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol L Haystack Calhoun-The Destroyer
11-1-66    Long Beach CA    D El Mongol
11-2-66    Los Angeles CA    D Pedro Morales
11-3-66    Bakersfield CA    w/ Magnificent Maurice L Haystack Calhoun-Mark Lewin
11-4-66    San Diego CA    N/C Pedro Morales
11-5-66    San Bernardino CA    W Haystack Calhoun cor
11-8-66    Long Beach CA    W Haystack Calhoun
11-10-66    Bakersfield CA    W Haystack Calhoun
11-11-66    Los Angeles CA    D Mark Lewin (c)   WWA Title
11-12-66    San Bernardino CA    W Luis Hernandez
11-15-66    Long Beach CA    w/ Rip Miller W Haystack Calhoun-Pedro Morales
11-16-66    Los Angeles CA    W Enrique Flores
11-17-66    Bakersfield CA    L Victor the Bear
11-19-66    San Bernardino CA    L Victor the Bear cor
11-21-66    El Monte CA    L Pedro Morales
11-22-66    Long Beach CA    w/ Rip Miller W Mr. Moto-Pedro Morales
11-24-66    Bakersfield CA    L Pedro Morales
11-25-66    Los Angeles CA    L Mark Lewin (c)   WWA Title
11-26-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Shereef-HB Haggerty W Paul Diamond-Mark Lewin-Pedro Morales
11-28-66    El Monte CA    w/ El Shereef L Pedro Morales-Mark Lewin
11-29-66    Long Beach CA    L Pedro Morales on dq
12-1-66    Bakersfield CA    L Paul Diamond on dq
12-2-66    San Diego CA    W Magnificent Maurice
12-3-66    San Bernardino CA    L Pedro Morales on dq
12-5-66    El Monte CA    W Mr. Moto
12-6-66    Long Beach CA    W Pedro Morales
12-8-66    Bakersfield CA    N/C Mr. Moto
12-9-66    Los Angeles CA    L Mark Lewin
12-10-66    San Bernardino CA    W Paul Diamond
12-12-66    El Monte CA    w/ Mr. X L Mr. Moto-Mark Lewin
12-13-66    Los Angeles CA    D Pedro Morales
12-14-66    Los Angeles CA    D Pedro Morales
12-15-66    Bakersfield CA     w/HB Haggerty-El Shereef W Mr. Moto-Mark Lewin-Pedro Morales
12-16-66    San Diego CA    L Mark Lewin
12-17-66    San Bernardino CA    w/ HB Haggerty W Paul Diamond-Richard Allen
w/ HB Haggerty L Pedro Morales on dq   Handicap Match
12-20-66    Long Beach CA    W Mark Lewin on dq
12-22-66    Bakersfield CA    L Mark Lewin
12-27-66    Long Beach CA    L Mark Lewin
12-30-66    Tokyo Japan    w/ Mr. Atomic L Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-5-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez-Abe Jacobs L Shohei Baba-Mitsu Hirai-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-6-67    Okayama Japan    W Yoshinosato
1-7-67    Nagoya Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez-Mr. Atomic L Shohei Baba-Kim Il-Yoshinsato
1-8-67    Tokushima Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez L Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-12-67    Haramachi Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez-Mr. Atomic L Shohei Baba-Kim Il-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-13-67    Tokyo Japan    W Raizo Kojika
1-14-67    Yaizu Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez L Shohei Baba-Kim Il
1-16-67    Shirahama Japan    W Kumagoro Okuma
1-17-67    Wakayama Japan    w/ Luis Hernandez L Shohei Baba-Mitsu Hirai
1-20-67    Tokyo Japan    W Kumagoro Okuma
1-27-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ The Savage (Apache Gringo) L Kim Il-Shohei Baba
2-3-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ The Savage-Mr. Atomic L Shohei Baba-Mitsu Hirai-Michiaki Yoshimura
2-6-67    Sapporo Japan    W Kumagoro Okuma
2-7-67    Sapporo Japan    L Shohei Baba (c)   International Title
2-8-67    Hamamatsu Japan    w/ Mr.Atomic D Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura ©   International Tag Title
2-10-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ Abe Jacobs L Kim Il-Michiaki Yoshimura
2-24-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ Hans Schmidt W Kim Ill-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
3-2-67    Osaka Japan    L Yoshinosato on dq
3-3-67    Nagoya Japan    w/ Bruno Sammartino W Shohei Baba-Kim Ill
3-4-67    Toyama Japan    W Mitsu Hirai
3-5-67    Shizouka Japan    w/ Bruno Sammartino-Hans Schmidt D Shohei Baba-Kim Ill-Yoshimura Sato
3-6-67    Hiroshima Japan    w/ Hans Schmidt L Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
3-7-67    Tokyo Japan    w/ Hans Schmidt L Kim Ill-Michiaki Yoshimura
3-8-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Paul Vachon W Jack Garfano-Luis Hernandez
3-10-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Paul Vachon VS Ricky Romero-Pedro Morales
3-11-67    San Bernardino CA    L Mark Lewin (c)   WWA Title
3-12-67    Los Angeles CA    W Rick Renaldo
3-14-67    Los Angeles CA    N/C Pedro Morales
3-15-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Paul Vachon D Pedro Morales-Ricky Romero
3-18-67    San Bernardino CA    W Luis Hernandez
3-24-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Skull Murphy L Bobo Brazil-Mark Lewin on dq
3-25-67    San Bernardino CA    L The Destroyer on dq
3-28-67    Dallas Texas    W Tiger Conway
3-29-67    San Antonio Texas    W Francisco Rios
4-4-67    Dallas Texas    W Waldo Von Erich
4-5-67    San Antonio Texas    W Mario Milano
4-7-67    Los Angeles CA    W Karl Kox
4-9-67    San Diego CA    L Ray Stevens
4-10-67    Ft. Worth Texas    W Tex Brady-The Sundown Kid     Handicap Match
4-12-67    San Antonio Texas    D Bob Ellis
4-14-67    Houston Texas    W Tiger Conway
4-17-67    Fort Worth Texas    W Tojo Yamamoto
4-19-67    San Antonio Texas    N/C Bearcat Wright
4-21-67    Los Angeles CA    L Bobo Brazil
4-23-67    San Diego CA    W Clyde Steeves
4-26-67    San Antonio Texas    N/C Kinji Shibuya
4-27-67    Corpus Christi TX    VS Bob Ellis
5-2-67    Dallas Texas    W Danny Pleaches
W Bob Ellis
W Paul DeMarco on dq    Texas Title
5-5-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Skull Murphy L Bobo Brazil-Mark Lewin on dq
5-9-67    Austin Texas    L Bearcat Wright on dq
5-10-67    San Antonio Texas    W Luis Hernandez on dq
5-12-67    Houston Texas    D Paul DeMarco
5-16-67    Dallas Texas   (c) W Bearcat Wright   Texas Title
5-17-67    San Antonio Texas   (c) L Bearcat Wright on dq   Texas Title
5-19-67    Victoria TX    VS Bob Ellis   Texas Title
5-24-67    San Antonio Texas    w/ Tarzan Tyler W Bearcat Wright-Paul DeMarco
5-30-67    Dallas Texas    DDQ Kinji Shibuya
5-31-67    San Antonio Texas    W Jack Pesek
6-2-67    Victoria Texas    w/ Kinji Shibuya W Buddy Moreno-Luis Hernandez
6-3-67    Harlingen TX    w/ Kinji Shibuya VS Buddy Moreno-Luis hernandez
6-5-67    Fort Worth Texas    L Fritz Von Erich
6-7-67    San Antonio Texas    W Karl Kox on dq
6-12-67    Fort Worth Texas    W Paul DeMarco
6-14-67    San Antonio Texas    L Luis Hernandez
6-16-67    Houston Texas    W Paul Jones
D Jack Brisco
L Paul DeMarco on dq
6-19-67    Fort Worth Texas    L Brute Bernard
6-21-67    San Antonio Texas    W Jack Brisco
6-27-67    Dallas Texas    W Luis Hernandez
6-28-67    San Antonio Texas    L Buddy Moreno
6-30-67    Victoria TX    VS Waldo Von Erich
7-3-67    Fort Worth Texas    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) L Duke Keomuka-Paul DeMarco
7-5-67    Los Angeles CA    W Mr. Moto
7-7-67    Houston Texas    W Buddy Moreno
7-8-67    Arlington Texas  Turnpike Stadium    w/ Karl Kox-Brute Bernard L Waldo Von Erich-Joe Scarpa-Joe Blanchard
7-10-67    Fort Worth Texas    L Mike Paidousis
7-11-67    Dallas Texas   (c) L Duke Keomuka on dq   Texas Title
7-12-67    San Antonio Texas    W Waldo Von Erich
7-14-67    Los Angeles CA    L Mark Lewin
7-17-67    Fort Worth Texas    L Billy Lyons on dq
7-18-67    Dallas Texas   (c) L Waldo Von Erich    Non-Title Match    Texas Title
7-19-67    San Antonio Texas   (c) W Jack Brisco   Texas Title
7-25-67    Dallas Texas    D Jack Brisco
7-26-67    San Antonio Texas    L Buddy Moreno on dq
8-1-67    Dallas Texas    L Billy Lyons
8-7-67    Fort Worth Texas    L Bull Curry
8-9-67    San Antonio Texas    L Buddy Moreno (c)   Texas Title
8-16-67    Los Angeles CA    W Tony Nero
8-19-67    San Bernardino CA    L Victor Rivera on dq
8-21-67    San Diego CA    W Mr. Moto
8-22-67    Long Beach CA    W Mr. Moto
8-23-67    Los Angeles CA   TV    W Lou Whitson
8-25-67    Los Angeles CA    W Mike DiBiase (c)   WWA Title
8-26-67    San Bernardino CA    W Nick Bockwinkle
8-28-67    San Diego CA    W Mr. Moto
8-30-67    Los Angeles CA  TV    W John Carr
9-2-67    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Pedro Morales-Victor Rivera (c) on dq WWA Tag Title
9-6-67    Los Angeles CA   TV    W Jack Garfano
9-8-67    Los Angeles CA   (c) W Karol Gotch   WWA Title
9-9-67    San Bernardino CA    W Mr. Moto
9-11-67    San Diego CA    W Mark Lewin
9-13-67    Los Angeles CA   (c) L Tony Pugliese   WWA Title
9-16-67    San Bernardino CA    W Victor Rivera on dq
9-20-67    Los Angeles CA    W The Hangman
9-21-67    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie N/C Pedro Morales-Victor Rivera
9-22-67    Los Angeles CA    L Tony Pugliese on dq
9-23-67    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Tony Pugliese-Victor Rivera
9-27-67    Los Angeles CA  TV    w/ Fred Blassie W Nick Bockwinkle-Woody Farmer
9-29-67    San Diego CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Victor Rivera-Pedro Morales
9-30-67    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Tony Pugliese-Victor Rivera
10-4-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Jack Garfano-Pedro Ortega
10-5-67    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Pedro Morales-Victor Rivera
10-6-67    Los Angeles CA   (c) W Tony Pugliese   WWA Title
10-7-67    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Victor Rivera-Tony Pugliese             Lumberjack Match
10-11-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Nick Saldana-Lou Whitson
10-14-67    San Bernardino CA    (c) W Tony Pugliese   WWA Title
10-17-67    Long Beach CA    L Tony Pugliese
10-18-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Woody Farmer-Nick Saldana
10-20-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Victor Rivera-Pedro Morales                     WWA Tag Title
10-21-67    San Bernardino CA    L Tony Pugliese   Death Match
10-22-67    San Diego CA    W Tony Pugliese
10-25-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Phil Brummett-Jack Garfano
10-28-67    San Bernardino CA    L Tony Pugliese   Death Match
11-1-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Victor Rivera-Pedro Morales
11-2-67    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie N/C Bobo Brazil-Pedro Morales
11-3-67    Los Angeles CA    L Bobo Brazil on dq
11-4-67    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie VS Bobo Brazil-Tony Pugliese
11-5-67    San Diego CA    D Samba Lamumba
11-8-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Ricky Romero-Phil Brummett
11-11-67    San Bernardino CA    L Tony Pugliese   Stipulation Match
11-17-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Bobo Brazil-Shohei Baba on dq
11-18-67    San Bernardino CA   (c) DDQ Pedro Morales   WWA Title
11-19-67    San Diego CA    W Arman Hussian
11-22-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie D Pedro Morales-Tony Pugliese
11-23-67    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Tony Pugliese-Pedro Morales
11-25-67    San Bernardino CA   (c) W Pedro Morales cnc   WWA Title
11-29-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Mr. Moto-Jack Garfano
11-30-67    Bakersfield CA    L Tony Pugliese
12-1-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Pedro Morales-Tony Pugliese
12-2-67    San Bernardino CA   (c) W Tony Pugliese   WWA Title
12-3-67    San Diego CA    W Samba Lamumba
12-5-67    Los Angeles CA TV    D Tony Pugliese
12-7-67    Bakersfield CA    W Tony Pugliese
12-8-67    Los Angeles CA    L The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
12-9-67    San Bernardino CA    W Pepper Martin
12-14-67    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Bobo Brazil-Pepper Gomez
12-15-67    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Pedro Morales-Tony Pugliese
12-16-67    San Bernardino CA    W Samba Lumumba
w/ HB Haggerty W Mr.Moto-Pepper Martin
12-17-67    San Diego CA    L Bobo Brazil
12-21-67    Bakersfield CA    D Stan Pulaski
W 10 Man Battle Royal
12-24-67    San Bernardino CA    W Samba Lumumba
w/ Mikel Scicluna-Rick Renaldo-Ron Romano-Tony Nero L Pedro Morales-Ricky Romero-Arman Hussian-Samba Lumumba
12-28-67    Bakersfield CA    W Ricky Romero
8 Man Battle Royal Participant
1-3-68    Los Angeles CA  TV    W Samba Lumumba
1-4-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie D Ricky Romero-Pedro Morales
1-6-68    San Bernardino CA    N/C Ricky Romero   Death Match
1-10-68    Los Angeles CA    W Arman Hussien
1-11-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
1-12-68    Los Angeles CA   (c) L Bobo Brazil   WWA Title
1-13-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
1-15-68    Long Beach CA    w/ Rick Renaldo-The Alaskan-John Tolos-Rocky Montero VS Bobo Brazil-Medic # I- # II-Ricky Romero-Samba Lamumba
VS Bobo Brazil
1-18-68    Bakersfield CA    L Bobo Brazil
1-20-68    Detroit MI    L Tom Jones  (7:43)
1-21-68    Windsor Canada TV    W Frankie Laine
1-22-68    Long Beach CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
1-25-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
1-26-68    Los Angeles CA    W Ricky Romero
1-31-68    Los Angeles CA    W Don Savage
2-1-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
2-2-68    Los Angeles CA    W Don Savage
2-3-68    Detroit MI    L Dan Miller
2-5-68    Ventura CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
2-8-68    Bakersfield CA    D Pedro Morales
2-10-68    Los Angeles CA    L Bobo Brazil (c)   WWA Title
2-23-68    Maebashi Japan    w/ Dick the Bruiser W Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki
2-24-68    Sendai Japan    W Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
2-25-68    Gifu Japan    w/ Harley Race-Dick the Bruiser DDQ Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura
2-26-68    Osaka Japan    W Kotetsu Yamamoto
2-27-68    Shizuoka Japan    DDQ Kim Ill
2-28-68    Tokyo Japan    w/ Harley Race DDQ Kim Ill-Michiaki Yoshimura
3-1-68    Nagoya Japan    L Shohei Baba cor
3-8-68    Tokyo Japan    w/ Mikel Scicluna l Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
3-15-68    Tokyo Japan    w/ Harley Race-Dick Murdoch L Kim Ill-Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
3-16-68    Ashikaga Japan    W Mitsu Hirai
3-22-68    Tokyo Japan    w/ Harley Race L Shohei Baba-Kim Ill
3-23-68    Yokosuka Japan    w/ Dick Murdoch L Kim Ill-Kotetsu Yamamoto
3-27-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Rocky Montero D Medic # I- # II
3-28-68    Bakersfield CA    W Arman Hussian
4-3-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Luke Graham D Bobo Brazil-Arman Hussein
4-5-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Luke Graham VS Medic # I- # II
4-6-68    San Bernardino CA    VS Bobo Brazil
4-10-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Luke Graham W Pedro Morales-El Puma on dq
4-17-68    Los Angeles CA    W Medic # I
4-19-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Luke Graham-John Tolos W Pepper Gomez-Medic # I-Medic # II
4-20-68    San Bernardino CA    L Medic # I on dq   Death Match
4-21-68    San Diego CA    VS Medic # I
4-27-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Luke Graham DDQ Medic #I- # II (c)  WWA Tag Title
4-29-68    Ventura CA    w/ Rocky Montero VS Mil Mascaras-Pedro Morales
4-30-68    Long Beach CA    VS Bobo Brazil
5-1-68    Los Angeles CA    W El Mexicano
5-4-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Luke Graham L Medic # I- # II (c)   WWA Tag Title
5-8-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Luke Graham W Pepper Gomez-Mr. Saito
5-10-68    Los Angeles CA    W The Convict (Stan Frazier) cor
5-11-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Luke Graham L Medic # I- # II (c) cor  Death Match  WWA Tag Title
5-18-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Mr. X-Luke Graham L Mil Mascaras-Medic # I # II on dq
5-24-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- Medic # II on dq
5-26-68    San Diego CA    w/ Fred Blassie-Texas L Pedro Morales-Medic # I- # II
5-29-68    Los Angeles CA  TV    L Mr. Saito
5-30-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II
5-31-68    Long Beach CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Mil Mascaras-Pedro Morales
6-1-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie D Medic # I-Medic # II
6-3-68    Ventura CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I-# II
6-5-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Pedro Morales-Mil Mascaras on dq
6-7-68    Los Angeles CA    L Mil Mascaras (c) cor   Americas Title
6-8-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I-Medic # II   Death Match     WWA Tag Title
6-9-68    San Diego CA    w/ Fred Blassie VS Medic # I- # II
6-12-68    Los Angeles CA  TV    D Medic # I
6-15-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie-Luke Graham VS Bobo Brazil-Medic # I- # II
6-17-68    Ventura CA    w/ Luke Graham-Fred Blassie L Bobo Brazil-Medic # I- # II
7-22-68    Ventura CA    w/ Fred Blassie D Buddy Moreno-Pedro Morales
7-29-68    Ventura CA    w/ Fred Blassie-Jim Osborne-Luke Graham L Bobo Brazil-Buddy Moreno-Medic # I
7-31-68    Los Angeles CA    W Mil Mascaras cor
8-3-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie-Luke Graham-Rocky Montero L Mil Mascaras-Medic # I-Medic # II-Buddy Moreno
8-10-68    San Bernardino CA    L Mil Mascaras (c)   Americas Title
8-12-68    Ventura CA    L Mil Mascaras
8-14-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Medic # I-# II
8-17-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Mil Mascaras-Pedro Morales
8-23-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) DDQ Medic # I- # II
8-24-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ Fred Blassie W Medic # I-Medic # II (c) on dq                    WWA Tag Title
8-28-68    Los Angeles CA    D Medic # I
8-31-68    San Bernardino CA    L Medic # I on dq
9-4-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Rocky Montero L Medic # I- # II
9-6-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Medic # I- # II on dq
9-11-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie L Pepper Martin-Steve Bolus
9-12-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Maurice Vachon-El Mongol VS Bobo Brazil-Pedro Morales-Mil Mascaras
9-14-68    San Bernardino CA    W Buddy Moreno
9-17-68    Palmdale CA    w/ Fred Blassie D Medic # I-# II
9-19-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Fred Blassie-George Cannon-El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Bobo Brazil-Pedro Morales-Medic # I-Mil Mascaras
9-20-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Fred Blassie-T-Bolt Patterson W Bobo Brazil-Medic # I- # II
9-21-68    San Bernardino CA    L Steve Bolus on dq
w/ Fred Blassie-George Cannon-El Mongol (Raul Molina) W Bobo Brazil-Pedro Morales-Mil Mascaras-Medic # I
9-25-68    Los Angeles CA    W/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) D Medic # I- # II
9-28-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol W Medic # I- # II   Mexican Death Match
10-2-68    Los Angeles CA    W Lou Anthony
10-4-68    Los Angeles CA    W Hahn Lee
10-5-68    San Bernardino CA    w/ El Mongol (Raul Molina) L Medic # I-Medic # II (c)   WWA Tag Title
10-9-68    Los Angeles CA    W Lou Whitson
10-10-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Steve Bolus-Pedro Morales L Fred Blassie-T-Bolt Patterson-George Cannon
10-12-68    San Bernardino CA    W Tony Romano  (11:42)
10-16-68    Los Angeles CA    W Rocky Montero
10-17-68    Bakersfield CA    w/ Steve Bolus-Pedro Morales L T-Bolt Patterson-Fred Blassie-George Cannon
10-18-68    Los Angeles CA    w/ Bobo Brazil L Fred Blassie-T-Bolt Patterson
10-23-68    Los Angeles CA    W The Masked Raider
10-25-68    Los Angeles CA    W Fritz Von Goering
10-26-68    San Bernardino CA    W Steve Bolus
10-30-68    Los Angeles CA    W Fritz Von Goering
11-1-68    Los Angeles CA    D Fred Blassie
11-8-68    Seoul Korea    w/ Buddy Moreno L Kim Il-Michiaki Yoshimura (c)                  Asian Tag Title
11-9-68    Seoul Korea    L Kim Il   Asian Title
11-13-68    Los Angeles CA    W The Masked Raider
11-15-68    Los Angeles CA    L Fred Blassie   Brass Knucks Title   Stretcher Match
11-20-68    Los Angeles CA    D Pedro Morales
11-26-68    San Diego CA    W Fred Blassie
11-27-68    Los Angeles CA    W Buddy Moreno
11-30-68    San Bernardino CA    W Fred Blassie cor
12-18-68    Honolulu Hawaii    L Nick Bockwinkle
12-25-68    Honolulu Hawaii    L Red Bastien
4-2-69    Honolulu Hawaii    W Sandor Kovacs
w/ Curtis Iaukea-Ripper Collins D Nick Bockwinkle-Pedro Morales-Tex McKenzie
4-9-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins VS Sandor Kovacs-Pedro Morales
4-16-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins w Bobby Shane-Nick Bockwinkle
4-23-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins-Rocky Montero VS Red Bastien-James Blears-Nick Bockwinkel
4-30-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins VS Bobby Shane-Nick Bockwinkel
5-21-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins N/C Dory Dixon-Pepper Gomez          Hawaiian Tag Title
6-4-69    Honolulu Hawaii    L Billy Robinson
6-11-69    Honolulu Hawaii    D Tex McKenzie
6-18-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins W Bobby Shane-Tex McKenzie
6-25-69    Honolulu Hawaii    L Pedro Morales
7-2-69    Honolulu Hawaii    L Billy White Wolf (Adnan El-Kaissey)
7-9-69    Honolulu Hawaii    D Karol Gotch
w/ Pat Patterson-Ripper Collins W Ray Stevens-Ed Francis-Peter Maivia
7-16-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins W Nick Bockwinkle-Billy White Wolf (Adnan El-Kaissey)
7-23-69    Honolulu Hawaii    D Nick Bockwinkle
7-30-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins L Ed Francis-Pedro Morales
8-6-69    Honolulu Hawaii    W Ricky Hunter
8-13-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins L Pedro Morales-Ed Francis
8-20-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins-The Masked Man W Dory Dixon-Pedro Morales-The Missing Link (Pampero Firpo)
8-27-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins W Dory Dixon-Nick Bockwinkle
9-3-69    Honolulu Hawaii    L Pedro Morales
9-5-69    Los Angeles CA    L Dory Funk Jr. (c) cnc   NWA Title
9-10-69    Honolulu Hawaii    w/ Ripper Collins W Jerry Brisco-Nick Bockwinkle
9-17-69    Honolulu Hawaii    D Missing Link (Pampero Firpo)
w/ Ripper Collins-Curtis Iaukea L The Missing Link (Pampero Firpo)-Pedro Morales-Shohei Baba
9-24-69    Honolulu Hawaii    L Ed Francis
9-26-69    Tokyo Japan    DDQ Shohei Baba
9-27-69    Osaka Japan    w/ Mr. Atomic L Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura (c)  Asian Tag Title
9-28-69    Osaka Japan    W Michiaki Yoshimura on dq
9-29-69    Toyohashi Japan    W Motoshi Okuma
9-30-69    Nagoya Japan    w/ Mr. Atomic-Black Gordman W Shohei Baba-Mitsu Hirai-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-2-69    Kumagaya Japan    W Kantaro Hoshino
10-3-69    Maebashi Japan    w/ The Destroyer W Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-4-69    Sendai Japan    DDQ Kintaro Oki
10-5-69    Ichinoseki Japan    w/ The Destroyer-Ben Justice W Shohei Baba-Kintaro Oki-Mitsu Hirai
10-6-69    Morioka Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Mr. Atomic (Clyde Steeves) L Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-7-69    Kuroishi Japan    W Motoshi Okuma
10-8-69    Akita Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Francisco Florees L Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-9-69    Yamagata Japan    w/ Mr. Atomic L Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura (c)     Asian Tag Title
10-11-69    Utsunomiya Japan    w/ Black Gordman W Kantaro Hoshino-Kotetsu Yamamoto
10-12-69    Choshi Japan    w/ Ben Justice W Mitsu Hirai-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-13-69    Tokyo Japan    DDQ Antonio Inoki
10-14-69    Ebina Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Black Gordman L Shohei Baba-Antonio Inoki-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-16-69    Omachi Japan    DDQ Kintaro Oki
10-17-69    Toyama Japan    w/ The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)-Steve Rickard W Shohei Baba-Kintaro Oki-Michiaki Yoshimura

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 18th, 2018 02:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 194
Status: 
Offline
2/12/63 Trenton, NJ @ Armory 
Buddy Austin beat Gene Kelly

2/16/63 Pittsburgh, PA TV
Killer Austin vs Hubert Holley

2/19/1963 Lansing, MI
Gino Brito beat Buddy Aust

2/27/1963 Baltimore
Buddy Austin vs Ron Reed

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 18th, 2018 08:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Baddceo

 

Joined: Wed Dec 21st, 2011
Location: Palm Springs CA
Posts: 61
Status: 
Offline
Buddy’s career extended to 1977. I worked Buddy on 10/19/75 in Portsmouth Ohio on a Curry show . Big Jim Lancaster was also on that show

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Apr 21st, 2018 11:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 38640
Status: 
Offline
1-16-70    Sydney Australia    VS Spiros Arion  2-Refs
1-23-70    Sydney Australia    w/ Curtis Iaukea VS Kinji Shibuya-Mitsu Arakawa
1-30-70    Sydney Australia    w/ Curtis Iaukea VS Kinji Shibuya-Mitsu Arakawa                 Dom DeNucci-Ref
2-3-70    Canberra Australia    VS Tex McKenzie
2-13-70    Sydney Australia    VS Mitsu Arakawa
3-20-70    Sydney Australia    VS Bobo Brazil   No Dq. Match
3-26-70    Sydney Australia    w/ Curtis Iaukea W Dom Denucci-Bobo Brazil (c)                  IWA Tag Title
4-5-70    Sydney Australia    L Johnny Kostas
4-12-70    Sydney Australia    VS Lord Layton
4-19-70    Sydney Australia    w/ Curtis Iaukea L Jerry Brisco-Lord Layton cor
5-2-70    Melbourne Australia    w/ Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson L Erich Froelich-Mark Lewin-Jerry Brisco
5-6-70    Honolulu Hawaii    L Rene Goulet on dq
8-26-70    Honolulu Hawaii    D Jack Armstrong
11-25-70    Saskatoon Canada    VS Bobby Christy
11-26-70    Regina Canada    W Bobby Christy
11-28-70    Edmonton Canada    W Bobby Christy
11-30-70    Lethbridge Canada    VS Bob Pirie
12-1-70    Red Deer Canada    VS Bob Pirie
12-2-70    Saskatoon Canada    W Nick Pacchiano
12-3-70    Regina Canada    W Nick Pacchiano
12-5-70    Edmonton Canada    W Dan Babich
12-7-70    Lethbridge Canada    VS Dan Babich
12-9-70    Saskatoon Canada    W Dan Babich on dq
12-10-70    Regina Canada    W Dan Babich on dq
12-12-70    Edmonton Canada    L Nick Pacchiano on dq
12-14-70    Lethbridge Canada    VS Nick Pacchiano
12-16-70    Saskatoon Canada    VS Bob Sweetan   No Dq. Match
12-17-70    Regina Canada    W Dan Babich
12-18-70    Calgary Canada    VS Gordon Ivey
12-21-70    Lethbridge Canada    VS Gordon Ivey
12-25-70    Calgary Canada    VS Bob Lueck
12-26-70    Edmonton Canada    L Bob Lueck
12-28-70    Lethbridge Canada    VS Gordon Ivey
12-29-70    Red Deer Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-1-71    Calgary Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-4-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-5-71    Medicine Hat Canada    W Bob Lueck on dq
1-6-71    Regina Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-7-71    Saskatoon Canada    W Bob Lueck
1-8-71    Calgary Canada    W Bob Lueck on dq
1-9-71    Edmonton Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-11-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Bob Lueck   No Dq. Match
1-12-71    Red Deer Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-13-71    Saskatoon Canada    DDQ Bob Lueck
1-14-71    Regina Canada    N/C Bob Lueck   2-Refs
1-15-71    Calgary Canada    VS Emile Dupree
1-16-71    Edmonton Canada    W Emile Dupree on dq
1-18-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Emile Dupree
1-19-71    Medicine Hat Canada    VS Emile Dupree
1-20-71    Saskatoon Canada    W Dan Babich
12 Man Battle Royal Participant
1-21-71    Regina Canada    W Dan Babich
11 Man Battle Royal Participant
1-22-71    Calgary Canada    VS Emile Dupree
1-23-71    Edmonton Canada    W Emile Dupree cnc
1-25-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Emile Dupree
1-26-71    Red Deer Canada    VS Bob Lueck      Emile Dupree-Ref
1-27-71    Regina Canada    VS Bob Lueck
1-28-71    Saskatoon Canada    VS Bob Lueck    Emile Dupree-Ref
1-29-71    Calgary Canada    VS Emile Dupree   Death Match
1-30-71    Edmonton Canada    L Emile Dupree
2-1-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Emile Dupree
2-2-71    Medicine Hat Canada    VS Bob Lueck    Emile Dupree-Ref
2-3-71    Saskatoon Canada    W Emile Dupree on dq
2-4-71    Regina Canada    W Emile Dupree on dq
2-5-71    Calgary Canada    VS Emile Dupree   Chain Match
2-6-71    Edmonton Canada    VS Emile Dupree   Cage Match
2-8-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Emile Dupree     Bob Lueck-Ref
2-9-71    Red Deer Canada    VS Emile Dupree
2-10-71    Saskatoon Canada    L Emile Dupree cor
2-11-71    Regina Canada    L Emile Dupree on dq
2-12-71    Calgary Canada    w/ Bob Sweetan VS Bob Lueck-Emile Dupree
2-13-71    Edmonton Canada    w/ Bob Sweetan W Bob Lueck-Emile Dupree
2-15-71    Lethbridge Canada    VS Emile Dupree
2-16-71    Medicine Hat Canada    VS Emile Dupree
2-19-71    Calgary Canada    w/ Bob Sweetan VS Bob Lueck-Emile Dupree
2-22-71    Taber Canada    w/ Bob Sweetan VS Bob Lueck-Emile Dupree
2-23-71    Red Deer Canada    VS Emile Dupree
3-17-71    Miami FL    L Bob Roop
3-18-71    Tampa FLA  (TV)    W Bob Roop on dq
L The Texan (Terry Funk)   Florida TV Title
4-22-71    Kansas City KS    L The Viking (Bob Morse) on dq
4-23-71    St. Joseph MO    W Bob Whitlock
4-28-71    Des Moines IA    W Bob Whitlock
4-29-71    Kansas City KS    w/ Bob Orton W Tony Russo-Bob Whitlock
4-30-71    St. Joseph MO    W Pepe Gomez
5-1-71    Waterloo IA    VS Bob Whitlock
5-7-71    St. Joseph MO    w/ Bob Orton VS Bob Geigel-The Stomper (c)                         North American Tag Title
5-9-71    Cedar Rapids IA    L Danny Little Bear
5-14-71    St. Joseph MO    w/ Bob Orton VS Danny Little Bear-The Viking
5-21-71    St. Joseph MO    w/ Bob Orton-Benny Ramirez-Tony Russo VS Danny Little Bear-Steve Bolus-Ron Etchison-Rufus R Jones
5-28-71    St. Joseph MO    VS Steve Bolus
8 Man Battle Royal Participant
6-4-71    St. Joseph MO    VS Rufus R Jones
6-5-71    St. Louis MO  TV    W Tony Russo
6-6-71    Cedar Rapids IA    L Ron Etchison
w/ Bob Orton L Ron Etchison-Rufus R Jones
6-11-71    St. Joseph MO    w/ Bob Orton (c) VS Rufus R Jones-The Stomper                   North American Tag Title
6-12-71    St. Louis MO  TV    L Johnny Valentine
6-17-71    Kansas City KS    w/ Bob Orton VS Rufus R Jones-Mongolian Stomper
6-18-71    St. Joseph MO    w/ Bob Orton (c) VS The Viking-The Stomper                        North American Tag Title
6-25-71    St. Joseph MO    VS Bob Geigel
7-8-71    Kansas City KS    D Bob Ellis  (15:00)
7-28-71    Jackson MS    VS Dale Lewis
7-29-71    Kansas City KS    VS George Hultz
8-12-71    Kansas City KS    w/ Bob Orton L Rufus R Jones-Steve Bolus
8-13-71    Elgin IA    w/ Tony Russo VS Greg Valentine-Ron Etchison
VS Ron Etchison
8-14-71    Waterloo Iowa    w/ Bob Orton L Ron Etchison-The Viking (Bob Morse)
W The Viking
8-20-71    St. Louis MO    L Danny Little Bear
9-1-71    Des Moines IA    w/ Bob Orton VS Steve Bolus-Rufus R Jones (c)                        North American Tag Title
9-11-71    Salina KS    VS Steve Bolus
w/ Bob Orton-Tor Kamata VS Steve Bolus-Rufus R Jones-Frank Diamond
9-24-71    Tokyo Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Great Kojika-Umanosuke Ueda on dq
9-25-71    Mizusawa Japan    W Umanosuke Ueda
9-26-71    Hachinohe Japan    DDQ Shohei Baba
9-28-71    Kounosu Japan    W Mitsu Hirai
9-29-71    Hachioji Japan    W Haruka Eigen
10-1-71    Yokohama Japan    L Antonio Inoki
10-3-71    Ome Japan    DDQ Michiaki Yoshimura
10-4-71    Yokkaichi Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Antonio Inoki-Seiji Sakaguchi
10-5-71    Nagoya Japan    W Great Kojika
10-7-71    Imabari Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Mitsu Hirai-Kintaro Oki
10-8-71    Kochi Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski L Michiaki Yoshimura-Shohei Baba on dq
10-9-71    Takamatsu Japan    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul Jones L Antonio Inoki-Kintaro Oki-Kantaro Hoshino
10-12-71    Tottori Japan    L Shohei Baba
10-13-71    Osaka Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Kantaro Hoshino-Kotetsu Yamamoto
10-14-71    Fukuyama Japan    DDQ Seiji Sakaguchi
10-15-71    Yamaguchi Japan    W Kantaro Hoshino
10-16-71    Kitakyushu Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Kintaro Oki-Mitsu Hirai
10-17-71    Kurume Japan    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul Jones L Shohei Baba-Seiji Sakaguchi-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-18-71    Nagasaki Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Great Kojika-Umanosuke Ueda
10-20-71    Kagshima Japan    W Kotetsu Yamamoto
10-21-71    Kumamoto Japan    L Antonio Inoki
10-22-71    Karatsu Japan    W Kantaro Hoshino
10-24-71    Kashihara Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Kotetsu Yamamoto-Kantaro Hoshino
10-25-71    Ayabe Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski DDQ Antonio Inoki-Seiji Sakaguchi
10-26-71    Takaoka Japan    DDQ Kintaro Oki
10-27-71    Gifu Japan    w/ Nelson Royal-Paul Jones L Shohei Baba-Great Kojika-Kintaro Oki
10-29-71    Matsumoto Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski W Shohei Baba-Michiaki Yoshimura
10-30-71    Ueda Japan    W Great Kojika
11-1-71    Tokyo Japan    w/ Killer Kowalski L Antonio Inoki-Seiji Sakaguchi
11-3-71    Maebashi Japan    w/ Bob Ellis L Shohei Baba-Kintaro Oki
11-5-71    Tokyo Japan    W Great Kojika
11-6-71    Tokyo Japan    w/ Paul Jones-Nelson Royal L Shohei Baba-Seiji Sakaguchi-Michiaki Yoshimura
1-7-72    Modesto CA    w/ Billy Graham VS Terrible Ted (Bear)
1-17-72    Reno NV    VS Don Carson
14 Man Battle Royal Participant
1-22-72    San Francisco CA    18 Man Battle Royal Participant
2-27-72    Panama City FL    VS Frank Dalton
2-28-72    Laurel MS    w/ Tony Russo VS Bob Kelly-Frank Dalton
3-2-72    Hattiesburg MS    w/ Tony Russo VS Mike Boyette-Mickey Doyle
3-8-72    Mobile AL    VS Bill White
3-9-72    Hattiesburg MS    VS Mike Boyette
3-13-72    Laurel MS    w/ Don Fargo-Gorgeous George Jr. VS Bob Kelly-Mike Boyette-Mickey Doyle
VS Mike Boyette
3-16-72    Hattiesburg MS    VS Mike Boyette
3-19-72    Pensacola FL    VS Bill White
13 Man Battle Royal Participant
4-27-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Abner Osborne on dq
4-29-72    Buffalo NY    w/ George Momberg L Fred Curry-Abner Osborne
5-4-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Tony Marino on dq
5-11-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Bob Ellis
5-17-72    Buffalo NY    L Chief White Owl
5-18-72    Cleveland Ohio    L Tony Parisi
5-24-72    Buffalo NY    D Dan Miller
6-4-72    Detroit MI    L Lou Klein
6-7-72    Buffalo NY    VS Dom DeNucci
9-9-72    Fujioka Japan    L Rusher Kimura  (30:17)   Cage Match
9-12-72    Funabashi Japan    w/ Bill Dromo L Strong Kobayashi-Isamu Teranishi on dq
9-14-72    Takayama Japan    L Strong Kobayashi   Cage Match
9-15-72    Sumoto Japan    w/ Bill Dromo-Rick Ferrera L Great Kusatsu-Isamu Teranishi-Tetsunosuke Daigo
9-17-72    Kishiwada Japan    W Kang Sung Yung
9-20-72    Osaka Japan    w/ Bill Dromo L The Great Kusatsu-Strong Kobayashi
9-23-72    Tsukumi Japan    w/ Bill Dromo-Buffalo Zarinoff L Strong Kobayashi-Tahaharu Tanaka-Tetsunosuke Daigo
9-24-72    Imari Japan    w/ Buffalo Zarinoff-Bill Dromo L Great Kusatsu-Yang Jin Oh-Isamu Teranishi
9-25-72    Yanagawa Japan    w/ Bill Dromo-Billy Robinson L Isamu Teranishi-Great Kusatsu-Strong Kobayashi
9-27-72    Fukuoka Japan    w/ Rick Ferrera-Billy Robinson L Tahaharu Tanaka-Strong Kobayashi-Tetsunosuke Daigo
9-28-72    Kitakyushu Japan    L Great Kusatsu   Cage Match
9-29-72    Nagasaki Japan    w/ Bill Dromo-Benji Ramirez L Mr. Chin-Strong Kobayashi-Isamu Teranishi
10-1-72    Kunisaki Japan    w/ Rick Ferrera-Bill Dromo L Tahaharu Tanaka-Great Kusatsu-Tetsunosuke Daigo
10-2-72    Miyakonojo Japan    L Strong Kobayashi   Cage Match
10-5-72    Marugame Japan    L Strong Kobaysahi
10-28-72    Sano Japan    L Great Kusatsu   Cage Match
10-30-72    Takasaki Japan    L Strong Kobayashi   Cage Match
11-1-72    Sapporo Japan    L Great Kusatsu   Cage Match
11-3-72    Rausu Japan    w/ Red Bastien-Mario Milano L Isamu Teranishi-Strong Kobayashi-Mighty Inoue
11-4-72    Takikawa Japan    w/ Red Bastien-Dennis Stamp L Mighty Inoue-Great Kusatsu-Tadaharu Tanaka
11-5-72    Matsumae Japan    w/ Bull Bullinski-Mario Milano L Great Kusatsu-Strong Kobayashi-Tetsunosuke Daigo
11-6-72    Morioka Japan    W Mr. Chin
11-7-72    Sendai Japan    L Great Kusatsu    Cage Match
12-11-72    Columbus Ohio    W Bob White
1-16-73    Alexandrea LA    VS George Strickland
2-28-74    New Orleans LA    W George Strickland
3-14-74    New Orleans LA    D Randy Tyler
8-9-75    San Francisco CA    L SD Jones
9-8-75    Waycross GA    VS Mr. Wrestling III
10-5-75    Portsmouth Ohio    VS Larry Hatfield
10-19-75    Portsmouth Ohio    W Jimmy Douglas
11-1-75    Jackson Ohio    w/ Jim Lancaster L Chico Garcia-Bob White on dq
11-16-75    Portsmouth Ohio    VS Chico Garcia
12-25-75    Columbus Ohio    VS Fred Curry
1-24-76    Zanesville Ohio    VS Dave Starr
3-4-76    Chattanooga TN    L Charlie Cook
4-3-76    Detroit MI    L The Canadian Wildman
5-31-76    St. Stephen NB    VS Andre Carpentier
6-18-76    Bridgewater NS    w/ Cuban Assassin-Nature Boy Nelson VS Emile Dupree-Andre Carpentier-Johnny Fargo
6-26-76    Glace Bay NS    w/ Cuban Assassin-Nature Boy Nelson VS Emile Dupree-Andre Carpentier-Chief Black Eagle
3-26-77    San Francisco CA   TV    L Pat Patterson
3-26-77    San Francisco CA    L George Wells
3-29-77    Sonora CA    VS George Wells
3-30-77    Sacramento CA    L George Wells
4-18-77    Victoria BC    W Larry Watts
4-20-77    Prince George BC    w/ Joe Palardy L Eddie Morrow-Gerry Morrow
4-25-77    Vancouver BC    w/ Jim Cook L Eddie Morrow-Gerry Morrow
5-2-77    Vancouver BC    L Eric Froelich
5-3-77    Burnaby BC    L Guy Mitchell
5-9-77    Victoria BC    L Eddie Morrow
5-10-77    Burnaby BC    L Buck Zumhofe
5-16-77    Vancouver BC    L Eddie Morrow
5-17-77    Burnaby BC    L Gerry Morrow
5-23-77    Victoria BC    L Guy Mitchell
5-24-77    Burnaby BC    L Gadabra Sahota
5-26-77    Merritt BC    VS Eddie Morrow
6-3-77    Modesto CA    VS Gerry Monti

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 12:47 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Buddy Austin Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems