WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Bull Curry Career Record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Mar 9th, 2019 09:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
196th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
01/11/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Johnny Carlin (St Louis MO)
George Gable beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Raul Lopez beat Irvin Hecht
Leo Donohue beat Ira McCauley

01/25/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
Charlie Pfiester beat Bobby Novac DQ
John Kilonis beat Eddie Pope
The Great Mephisto beat Bill Kief

02/08/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto
Charley Pfiester beat Cyclone Henry
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Young Tarzan
Frankie Hart beat Dale Haddock

02/22/35 Cincinnati OH
Great Mephisto beat Bull Curry
Dale Haddock beat Cyclone Henry Holl
Alex Kasaboski beat Casey Jones
Swede Hansen beat Ira McCauley

03/22/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Montana
Bert Rubi beat Nick Bozinis
Bert Rubi beat Pat McGinnis
George Dusette beat Alex Kasaboski

03/29/35 Cincinnati OH
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Gil La Crosse beat Bad Boy Brown DQ
Swede Hanson beat Henry Cyclone Hill
Jim Hefner beat Frank Malcewicz

10/02/36 New York NY
Bull Curry vs Manny Cantor
Ralph Garibaldi vs Cliff Olsen
Mike Mazurki vs Hans Kampfer
Franz Schumann vs Scotty McDougall
Eli Fischer vs Ed Worth

10/05/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Ole Anderson (Iowa)
Rudy Dusek vs Hans Kampfer
Nick Campofreda vs Jim Wright
Hank Barber vs Ed Meske
Abe Yourist vs Ed Wirth

10/07/36 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry vs Tony Garibaldi (St Louis MO)
Ernie Dusek vs Hank Barber
Abe Yourist vs Al Billings
Cliff Olson vs George Lennihan

10/09/36 Queens NY
George Wilczewski beat Bull Curry
Nick Campofreda beat George Koverly
George Linnehan beat Tony Garibaldi
Tommy Nilan beat Ed Cook
Hermie Olsen beat Franz Schumann

10/12/36 Brooklyn NY
Abe Coleman (Hebrew Hercules, New York NY) beat Bull Curry
Abe Yourist beat Andy Meixner
Bert Rubi beat Jack Hader
Nick Campofreda vs Jim Wallis
Gino Garibaldi vs Hans Kampfer

10/13/36 New York NY
Tony Garibaldi beat Bull Curry
Bert Rubi vs Steve Budynas
Rudy Dusek vs Hans Kampfer
Cliff Olsen vs Harry Finkelstein
Henry Piers vs Andy Meixner
Franz Schumann vs Manny Cantor

10/14/36 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry beat Bert Ruby
Abe Yourist beat Pat McCann
Cliff Olson beat Ivan Managoff
John Katan beat Mike Mazurki

10/16/36 New York NY
Bobby Roberts (Grand Rapids MI) beat Bull Curry
Tony Siano beat Herman Donchin

10/20/36 Boston MA
Jack Donovan (Boston MA) beat Bull Curry
Rudy Dusek beat Hank Barber
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougall
Doug Wyckoff beat Bobby Roberts
Henry Piers beat Jack Hader

10/20/36 New York, NY
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry
Henry Piers beat Jack Hader
Doug Wyckoff beat Bobby Roberts
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougall
Rudy Dusek beat Hank Barber

10/21/36 Hempstead NY
Bobby Roberts beat Bull Curry
Cliff Olson draw Henry Piers
Tommy Nilan beat Tony Garibaldi
Ed Meske draw Scotty McDougal

10/22/36 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Jimmy Coffield (Kansas City MO)
Stanley Pinto beat Ivan Managoff
KO Koverly beat Entwine Parken
Jack Donovan beat Dick Stahl

10/23/36 Queens NY
Tommy Nilan (Australia) beat Bull Curry
Nick Campofreda vs George Wilczewski
George Linnehavs Ed Meske
Cliff Olson vs Tex Morgan
Doug Wyckoff vs Pete McKay

10/28/36 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Donovan
Tony Colesano vs George Linnehan
Abe Kaplan vs Al Mercier
Stanley Pinto vs Antoine Parkin

10/28/36 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry vs Steve Savage (Chicago IL)
Abe Yourist vs John Katan
Joe Cox vs Matros Kirilenko
Bert Rubi vs Felix Miquet

10/29/36 Hartford CT
Stanley Pinto (Czech Angel, Ravenna NE) beat Bull Curry
George Koverly beat Jack Donovan
Leo Hyatt beat Andy Brown
Bill Doyle beat Jim Coffield

10/29/36 White Plains NY
George Lennihan beat Bull Curry
Mike Mazurki draw Hank Barber
Ralph Garibaldi beat Hermie Olsen
Heinie Olsen beat Tony Garibaldi
Eli Fischer beat Jim Wallis

10/30/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Manny Cantor (Philadelphia PA)
Ralph Garibaldi vs Abe Yourist
Ole Anderson vs Al Tatroff
Hermie Olsen vs Franz Schuman
George Richards vs Moe Brazin

11/03/36 Boston MA
Angelo Cistoldi (Boston MA) draw Bull Curry
Jack Donovan beat Leo Hyatt
Tommy Rae draw Jack Marshall
Masked Marvel beat Joe Corbet
Eddie Muise & Marshall Muise beat John Harper & Larry Harper
Salvatore Balbo draw Fred Bruno
Dick Costello beat Dick Sampson

11/04/36 Hempstead NY
Heinie Olsen (Minneapolis MN) beat Bull Curry
Rudy Dusek beat Henry Piers
Abe Coleman beat Hermie Olsen
Eli Fischer draw Scotty McDougall
Ole Anderson beat Andy Meixner

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 10th, 2019 10:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
197th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
04/03/33 Meriden CT
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry DQ
Mephisto beat Cowboy Hughes
Steve Passas beat Jack Burns

01/09/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Alex Kasaboski
Jack Bad Boy Brown draw Frankie Hart
Toots Estes beat Larry LaBelle
Cecil LaManna beat Jack Smith

01/12/34 Lewiston ME
Bibber McCoy (Holy Cross football, Cambridge MA) beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin beat Yvon Robert
Dick Raines draw Rebel Russell
Tarzan George Taylor vs Cement O’Neil

01/15/34 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry vs Lefty Pacer (Toledo OH)
Wildcat Pete vs Harry Speed Schaeffer
Billy Londos vs Black Panther
Pete Bancroft vs Kenneth Barnard

01/16/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry draw Frankie Hart (Amsterdam, Holland)
George Dussette draw Alex Kasaboski
Toots Estes beat Tony Papalino DQ
Joe Pung beat John Marchand

01/23/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Martino Angelo (Buffalo NY)
George Dussette beat Paddy Mack
Toots Estes draw Lefty Pacer
Cecil LaManna beat Vern Clark

02/26/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart
Toots Estes beat Paddy Mack
Dale Haddock beat Ralph Garibaldi
Ernie Arthur draw Cecil LaManna

03/06/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Martino Angelo
George Dussette beat Gorilla Parker
Walter Roxy beat Dale Haddock
Joe Pung beat Jack Roehrick

03/08/34 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry beat Toots Estes
Tony Papalino draw Paddy Mack
Gorilla Parker beat Ed Martin

03/15/34 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry vs Alex Kasaboski
Frankie Hart vs Pierre LaBelle
Tony Papalino vs Hans Bauer

03/20/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy
Mustapha Pasha beat Frankie Hart
Dale Haddock beat Dick Gerber
Ralph Garibaldi draw Cecil LaManna

03/23/34 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Red Simms (Hamilton ON)
Frankie Hart vs Carl Van Lehman
Wildcat Pete vs Les Fishbaugh

03/27/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas
Jackie Nichols vs John Swenski
Bill Brooks vs Ernie Arthur

03/29/34 Port Huron MI
Alex Kasaboski beat Bull Curry
John Swenski draw Alex Testlock
Tony Papalino beat Ralph Garibaldi

04/24/34 Lansing MI
John Swenski (sub for Bull Curry) beat Great Mephisto
Bill Brooks beat Ralph Garibaldi
Hy Sharman draw Mike London

06/26/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Bobby Chick
Steve Passas beat Dropkick Murphy
Dale Haddock draw Gorilla Parker

07/24/34 Lansing MI
Irish Jack Kennedy (Ft Worth TX) beat Bull Curry
Joe Banaski draw Bad Boy Brown
Frankie Hart beat Walter Underhill

10/09/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Lefty Pacer
Alex Kasaboski vs Cowboy Hughes
Pete Demetroff vs Swede Hansen

10/16/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Lefty Pacer
Cowboy Hughes beat Fred Kimball
Mike London beat Buck O’Neil

11/06/34 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Jack Brown
Reg Priestly beat Dale Haddock
Jim Wilkins beat Dick Gammon

11/09/34 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Hughes
Reg Priestly beat Jim Wilkins
Jack Hillman beat Joe Tripsanski

11/16/34 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Pete Demetroff (Wyandotte MI)
Silent Rattan vs Pete Demetroff
Clyde Downing vs Henry Tillman

11/22/34 South Bend IN
Bull Curry draw Casey Jones
George Dusette beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Eddie Blake beat Walter Shorts
Jimmy Hanna beat Homer Goodling

11/27/34 Benton Harbor MI
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry DQ
Silent Rattan beat Jim Wilkins
StanleY Buresh beat Fred Kimball

12/03/34 Detroit MI
Nanjo Singh (The Hindu with the Cobra Deathlock, Philadelphia PA) beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski draw Bert Rubi
Dale Haddock beat Jim Wilkins
Al Williams beat Jim Mullen

12/04/34 Windsor ON
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry DQ
Harold Starr beat John Felix
Dale Haddock draw Dick Gammon

12/10/34 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry vs Bunny Martin (Tulsa OK)
Stanley Buresh vs Fred Kimball
Dickie Gerber vs Bobby Novak

12/11/34 Windsor ON
Bull Curry draw Alex Kasaboski
Frank Malcewicz beat Babe Kasaboski
Dick Gerber beat Larry Tillman

12/18/34 Lansing MI
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Steve Passas draw Bert Rubi
Bunny Martin beat Frankie Clemons

12/18/34 Lansing MI
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Steve Passas draw Bert Rubi
Bunny Martin beat Frankie Clemons

12/19/34 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Stanley Buresh
Billy Thorn beat Silent Rattan
Jack Reynolds beat Stacey Hall
Charles Midget Fischer draw Jimmle Heffner
Curley Donchin beat Mr X
John Kilonis beat Gorilla Parker

12/31/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Fred Kohler
Charles (Midget) Fischer beat George Dusette
Stanley Buresh beat Fred Kimball
Gorilla Parker beat Ernie Peterson
Bert Rubi beat Al Williams

01/04/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Montana (Camden NJ)
Mr X beat Nanjo Singh
Tony Morelli beat Singer Martin
Bob Roush beat Bull Smith

01/08/35 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Jack Thomas
Hy Sharman beat Larry Tillman
Jack Carroll beat Harold Smith

01/28/35 Wheeling WV
Bull Curry draw KC Jones
Dick Griffin beat Great Mephisto
Silent Rattan beat Sailor Hasse

02/01/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Dusty MacDonald
Mr X beat the Bat (Marion Mynster)
Bad Boy Brown beat Tony Morelli

02/05/35 Windsor ON
Jack Thomas beat Bull Curry DQ
Ernie Dugan draw Frankie Hart
John Felix draw Johnny Silvie

02/26/35 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Alex Kasaboski
Great Mephisto beat John Kilonis
George Dussette beat Turp Grimes
Swede Hansen beat Gordon Arquette
Pat Hennessey braw Mack McGinniss

03/05/35 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Fred Kimbell (US marine corps champion, Phoenix AZ)
Great Mephisto beat Jimmy Heffner
Alex Kasaboski draw Frankie Hart
Flash Kelly beat Raoul Lopez

03/12/35 Huntington WV
Charlie Midget Fischer (Butternut WI beat Bull Curry)
Marion Mynsterbeat Turp Grimes
Dale Haddock beat Jack Smithers


03/15/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Bananski (Chicago IL)
Mr X beat Jimmy Heffner
Great Mephisto beat Bad Boy Brown
Joe Tackey draw Bob Roush

03/25/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Clete Kauffman
Bad Boy Brown vs Hans Schromer
The Shadow vs Joe Smithers

03/28/38 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Stanley Buresh
Gil LaCross beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Zack Malkov beat Pat McGinnis
Bull Smith beat Roughhouse Ritz

04/01/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Great Mephisto vs Bad Boy Brown
Jumping Joe Smithers vs The Shadow

04/02/35 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Alex Kasaboski
Bert Rubi beat Frankie Hart
Zack Malkov beat Jim Bartos
Turp Grimes draw Jack Stein

04/05/35 Akron OH
Maxie Bing Martin (Greenfield OH) beat Bull Curry DQ
Great Mephisto beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Zack Malkov beat Bill Schommer
Bill Jacobsen beat Jean LaBelle

04/08/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry vs Stanley Buresh
Frankie Hart vs Jimmy Heffner
Mr X vs Dick Griffin

04/12/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Bad Boy Brown
Alex Kasaboski draw Stanley Buresh
Turp Grimes beat Frankie Hart
Hank Santell beat Mike Pullo

04/19/35 Akron OH
Mr X (Clete Kauffman) beat Bull Curry
Jimmy Heffner beat Nanjo Singh
Ivan Rasputin beat Bill Schommer
Art Canfield beat Dave Mann

04/30/35 Lansing MI
Charlie Midget Fischer beat Bull Curry
Roy Father Lumpkin beat Max Martin
Ivan Rasputin beat Mike Kilonis

05/03/35 Akron OH
Jimmy Heffner beat Bull Curry
Ivan Rasputin beat Bad Boy Brown
Clete Kaufman draw Bert Rubi
Johnny Freeman draw Art Canfield

05/07/35 Dayton OH
Marion Mynster beat Bull Curry
George Dussette beat Bert Rubi
Frankie Hart draw Alex Kasaboski
Ray Carpenter DCOR Clete Kaufmann

05/16/35 Louisville KY
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hart
Billy Love vs Jimmy Heffner

05/28/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Ivan Rasputin vs Frankie Hart
Turp Grimes vs Jim Daugherty

06/06/35 South Bend IN
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Daugherty
Bert Rubi draw Frankie Hart
Zack Malkov beat Herb Knox

06/14/35 Lancaster OH
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Johnny Carlin vs Cowboy Hughes
Machine Gun Brooks vs Tiger Flowers Johnstone

06/19/35 Chicago IL
Bull Curry vs Zack Malkov
Bert Rubi vs Frankie Hart
Stanley Buresh vs Al Williams
Duke Roppenthal vs Pete Bartu
Eddie Myers vs Buck O’Neil

06/20/35 Racine WI
Gerald Lauth (sub for Bull Curry) beat Al Anderson (Racine WI)
Duke Ruppenthal draw Fred Koch
Bucky O’Neil beat Eddie Meyer

11/05/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Eddie Bad Man Lewis (Peoria IL)
Curley Donchin draw Red Vagnone
Gerald Meeker beat Walter Logan

11/19/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Eddie Bad Man Lewis
Pat Newman beat Zack Malkov
Jack Kogut vs Rudy Kay
Larry Monroe vs Tiger Bensen

11/26/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Bert Ruby
Pat Newman beat Clive Welch
Johnny Silvy beat Babe Kasaboski
Tiger Bensen draw Larry Monroe

12/17/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Jim Parker beat Bill Kief
Bob Roberts beat Paul Miller

01/02/36 Highland Park NY
Bull Curry draw Jim Austeri (Cosenza Italy)
Ernie Peterson beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Frank Malcewicz beat Babe Kasaboski
Jack Kogut beat Nuri Nurham

01/06/36 Camden NJ
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Austin
Ernie Peterson vs Frank Malcewicz
Bad Boy Brown vs Babe Kasaboski
Jack Kogat vs Gerald Meeker
Bill Brooks vs Nuri Nurham
01/07/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat John Kilonis
Chief Sunoco beat Ivan Grandovitch
George Dusette beat Johnny Carlin
Billy Frick vs Denny Lentz

01/10/36 Cincinnati OH
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
Gustave Johnson beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Edmund Zennie beat Bob Brown
Eddie Malone draw Walter Sirois

01/14/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
Chief Sunoco vs Ivan Gustavich
Hans Schmeling vs Leon Walleck

01/21/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry vs Bert Ruby
Leo Wallick vs Turp Grimes
Charley Santen vs Jack Thomas

01/22/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Pete Sherman (Kansas City MO)
Bert Rubi draw Charles Midget Fischer
Stanley Buresh draw Eddie Malone
Ivan Grandovitch beat Louis Allaire

01/24/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Dick Griffin (Fort Wayne IN)
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco
Leo Wallick beat Pete Sherman
Art Canfield draw Bull Smith

01/31/36 Akron OH
Jock Malone beat Bull Curry
Ivan Grandovitch beat Chief Sunoco
Great Mephisto draw George Dusette
Bull Smith beat Bill Slater

02/04/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat Harold Buresh
Leo Wallick beat Eddie Malone
Gust Johnson beat Bobby Blake
02/07/36 Cincinnati OH
Eddie Malone (Boston MA) beat Bull Curry DQ
George Gable beat Gust Johnson
Frank Sexton beat Dick Allaire
Harold Buresh beat Johny Carlin

02/14/36 Akron OH
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Sherry beat Joe Corbett
Bad Boy Brown beat Jock Malone
Cy Benson beat Floyd Rose

02/18/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Eddie Malone
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco
Harold Buresh beat Bad Boy Brown
Chief War Eagle beat Bob Brown

02/21/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Heffner
Babe Caddock beat Bob Brown
Chief War Eagle draw Eddie Malone

02/25/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Bert Ruby
John Pesek beat Harold Buresh
Fred Kruml beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Chief War Eagle beat Bud Mitchell

03/02/36 Indianapolis IN
Bull Curry beat Eddie Pope (Young Stecher, NC football, Boston MA)
Billy Thom beat Sailor Parker
Jack Speedy O’Neal beat Herb Love

03/03/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Harold Buresh
Great Mephisto beat Bert Rubi DQ
Al Getz beat Fred Kruml
Pat McCleary beat Max Martin

03/06/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Bert Rubi beat Pete Sherman
Pat McClary beat Chief Sunoco
Cy Benson beat Norman Perry

03/06/36 Chillicothe OH
Dave Stein (sub for Bull Curry) vs Clete Kauffman
Chief War Eagle vs Ray Carpenter
Dan Copen vs Jimmy Longacre

03/09/36 Windsor ON
Alex Kasaboski beat Bull Curry
Walter Roxy beatt Tony Faletti
Clive Welch beat Jerry Meeker

03/10/36 Boston MA
Pat Schaeffer beat Bull Curry Wild Bill Dolan (Dedham MA) Dynamite Roy Dunn (Battle Royal)
Texas Jack beat Dutch Schmidt
Tiger Rollins draw Dick Bartlett
Sergeant Tompkins draw Dynamite Dempsey
Buck Jones draw Tiger Flowers
Ragnar Halldin beat Cannonball Grange

03/10/36 Louisville KY
Leo Wallick beat Bull Curry
Schoolboy Schommer beat Turp Grimes
Babe Caddock beat Bulldog Mitchell

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 11th, 2019 09:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
198th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
03/13/36 Piqua OH
Bull Curry beat Turp Grimes
Eddie Malone beat Bud Mitchell
Spike Ashby draw Bobby Novak

03/17/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto
Red Vagnone beat Bad Boy Brown
Jack Kogut beat Jack Schmelling

03/31/36 Dayton OH
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski beat Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schnabel beat Whitey Gorvo
Al Getz beat Joe Corbett

04/03/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
George Dusette beat Leo Wallick
Frank Sexton draw Al Getz
Whitey Gorvo beat Nick Condes

04/07/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat Clete Kauffman
Billy Thom beat Gust Johnson
Al Getz beat Sid Westrich

04/09/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry DCOR Leo Wallick
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
Walt Schommer beat Bill Christie
Tarzan Reeves beat Spike Ashby

04/10/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
Everett Marshall beat Al Getz
Mr X draw Bert Rubi
Jack Conley beat Whitey Gorvo

04/14/36 Louisville KY
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Walter Podolak beat Nick Condes
Gorilla Grubmeyer draw Schoolboy Schommer

04/16/36 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry draw Gorilla Parker
Sid Westrich draw Young Gotch
Sailor Parker beat Cotton Eaton

04/21/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Frank Malcewicz
Jimmy Hefner beat Jim Parker
Lefty Pacer beat Cleve Welch
Solly Allmeroth draw Cecil LaManna

04/24/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry DCOR Ivan Rasputin
Leo Wallick beat Fred Grubmeyer
Mr X draw Gorilla Parker
Jack Smithers beat Sailor Parker

04/28/36 Lansing MI
Ali Baba (Harry Ekizian, Samsun, Turkey) beat Bull Curry
Jimmy Heffner draw Frenchy LaRue
Cleve Welch draw Bobby Roberts
Lefty Pacer draw Fred Kimball

08/13/36 New York NY
Sandor Vary (Csongrád Hungary) beat Bull Curry
George Becker beat Joe DeValto DQ
Harry Fields beat Bill Houlihan
Ed Strangler Lewis DCOR Lee Wykoff
Tony Siano beat Count von Zuppe
John Pudubbny beat Andreas Chikos
Maurice LaChappelle draw Curly Donchin
Benny Katz beat Zimba Parker

10/05/36 Moline IL
Bull Curry vs Charley Peterson (Chicago IL)
Red Vagnonne vs George Mansour
Johnny Silvey vs Ray Ryan
Red Ace vs Pete Bartu

10/16/36 New York NY
Bobby Roberts (Grand Rapids MI) beat Bull Curry
Tony Siano beat Herman Donchin
Abe Yourist beat Andy Meixner
Gino Garibaldi beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Poddubny beat Gene Bowman
Tiny Roebuck draw Abe Goldberg
George Lennihan draw Nick Campofreda
Cliff Olsen beat Al Billings
Rudy Dusek beat Abe Coleman
Eli Fischer beat George Wilcheski

11/05/36 Camden NJ
Abe Coleman beat Bull Curry
Joe Cox beat Ed Meske
Hans Kampfer beat Little Joe Beaver
Hank Barber beat Doug Wycoff
Steve Savage beat Jim Wallis

11/06/36 Brooklyn NY
Tony Garibaldi beat Bull Curry
Gino Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist COR
Hans Kampfer beat Pat McKay
Ole Anderson draw Al Billings
Ed Cook beat Sam Menacher

11/09/36 Brooklyn NY
Abe Yourist Heidelberg U football, NFL, Toledo OH) beat Bull Curry
Nick Campofreda beat Abe Coleman
Sandor Vary beat Jim Wallis
Hans Kampfer beat Ole Anderson

11/09/36 Worcester MA
Jack Donovan beat Bull Curry
Steve Casey beat Jim Coffield
Cliff Warner beat Frank Alario
Cy Williams beat Max Edan

11/13/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Sandy Scotty MacDonald (Scotland, soccer player)
Abe Yourist vs Cliff Olsen
Ralph Garibaldi vs Ole Anderson
George Lennihan vs Tommy Niland
Hermie Olsen vs Steve Budynas

11/13/36 Salem MA
Tommy Rae beat Bull Curry
Steve Crusher Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi
Chuck Montana draw Lloyd Stewart
Les Ryan beat Ralph Herbert
Billy Rudy draw Ernie Anderson

11/17/36 New York NY
Bull Curry vs Sandor Vary
Abe Coleman vs Matros Kirilenko
Hank Barber vs Pat McKay
Eli Fisher vs Ralph Garibaldi
Sam Menacker vs Hermie Olson

11/18/36 Brooklyn NY
Heimie Olsen (Oregon State football & baseball, Minneapolis MN) beat Bull Curry
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougal
Ralph Garibaldi beat Andy Meisner
Eli Fischer beat Jim Wallis
Sandor Vary beat Ed Cook

11/19/36 White Plains NY
Bull Curry vs Bert Ruby
Nick Campofreda vs Eli Fischer
Gahfor Kahn vs Andy Meixner
George Richards vs Al Billings
Sandor Vary vs Steve Budynas

11/20/36 New York NY
Bull Curry vs Ole Anderson
Abe Coleman vs Gino Garibaldi
Bert Rubi vs Eli Fischer
Hank Barber vs Doug Wycoff
Hans Kampfer vs Charley Webb
Sam Menacer vs Bouriet D’Anaunzio

11/30/36 Boston MA
Abe Kaplan beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy beat Wally Dusek
Len Macaluso draw Pat Reilly
Jim Coffield beat Steve Nenoff

12/01/36 Boston MA
Alex Tafrof (Philadelphia, PA) beat Bull Curry
George Koverly beat Masked Marvel Referee: Jack Sharkey
Tommy Rae beat Leo Hyatt
Frank Judson draw Dick Stahl
Angelo Cistoldi draw Pat Riley
Chuck Montana draw Cowboy Hughes
Dick Costello beat Dynamite Dunn

12/07/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Paul Miller (Vincennes IN)
José Manuel draw Ray Ryan
Tony Falletti beat Jerry Meeker
Sammy Cohen beat Frenchy Leavitt
Oki Shikina beat Ali Baba

12/08/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Tony Faletti (Buffalo NY)
Sammy Cohen beat Paul Miller
Mike Chocoma beat Larry Wurham

12/10/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Eddie Bad Man Lewis
Babe Kasaboski draw Paul Miller
Johnny Silvi beat Al George DQ
José Manuel beat Jack Kogut

12/10/36 Hartford CT
Tony Colesano (West Springfield) beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Coffield
Cy Williams beat Charlie Webb
Angelo Cistoldi draw Tommy Rae

12/11/36 Boston MA
Sheriff Tom Hanley (Oklahoma A&M, Enid OK) beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Cliff Olson beat Abe Kaplan
Cy Williams beat Jack Marshall
Al Mercier draw John Katan
Lord Albert Mills beat Steve Nenoff
Angelo Cistoldi drew Joe Corbett

12/14/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nango Singh Ivan Rasputin Eddie Bad Man Lewis George Dusette (Battle Royal)
Sammy Cohen beat Frankie Hart

12/15/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Tommy Rae
George Koverly beat Masked Marvel Referee: Jack Sharkey
Al Mercier vs Angelo Cistoldi
Alex Taffoff vs Jim Cortland
Abe Kaplan vs Joe Corbett
Al Norcus vs Mike Tellegen
Les Ryan vs Art Grennen

12/15/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Sammy Cohen
Buffalo Joe vs Mike Chacoma
Frenchy Leavitt vs Al George

12/17/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Charles Grubmeyer draw Frankie Hart
Frenchy Leavitt beat Paul Miller
Al George beat Babe Kasaboski
José Manuel beat Tony Falletti DQ

12/21/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Larry Bennett (Steve Nenoff, the Bulgarian Lion)
Bill Brooks draw Frenchy Leavitt
Stan Buresch beat Al George
Jack Curtis draw Sammy Cohen
Everett Marshall beat Oki Shikina

12/28/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Slammin Sammy Cohen (One-man riot, Chicago IL)
Mike Chacoma draw Babe Kasaboski
Steve Nenoff beat Jerry Meeker
Charles Grubmeyer beat Johnny Silvi
Billy Weidner draw Walter Roxy

12/29/36 Lansing MI
Stanley Buresh beat Bull Curry Nanjo Singh Eddie Bad Man Lewis Sammy Cohen (Battle Royal)
George Dusette beat Walter Roxy
Jack Kogut beat Larry Bennett

01/05/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Walter Roxy draw Tony Faletti
Jose Manuel beat Frenchie Leavitt

01/11/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Sammy Cohen
Bert Rubi draw with Jack Curtis
Frankie Hart beat Frank Wolf DQ
Jack Manuel beat Bad Boy Brown

01/25/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
George Dusette draw with Walter Roxy
Don Alvarez beat Jack Kogut DQ
Jack Manuel draw Mike Chacoma

02/01/37 Detroit MI
Ali Baba won royal over Stan Buresh Bull Curry Walter Roxy & Sammy Cohen
Len Stecklin beat Jack Kogut
Cliff Thiede beat Bad Boy Brown
Mike Chacoma beat Frenchy Leavitt
Bert Rubi drew with Jack Curtis

02/02/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry DCOR Tony Faletti
Nanjo Singh beat Danny Russo
Cliff Thiede draw Rudy Kay

02/03/37 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
Bill Brooks draw Frenchy Leavitt
Jack Baker beat Carl Fox

02/22/37 Chicago IL
Bull Curry vs Paul Miller
Hans Schnabel vs Bert Rubi
Bad Boy Brown vs Chief Saunooke
Pete Sherman vs Jack Curtis
Bairam Bey vs Jerry Meeker

02/24/37 Owosso MI
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
Leo Donoghue beat Tony Martini

02/25/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Sammy Cohen
Mystery Man vs Walter Roxy
Great Mephisto vs Jack Manuel

02/25/37 Hartford CT
Fred Bruno (sub for Bull Curry) beat Pat Kelly
George Koverly DDQ Cy Williams
Charley Strack beat Joe Kugot
Len Macaluso beat Jim Wallis

03/01/37 Detroit MI
Don Alvarez (Argentina) beat Bull Curry DQ
Ray Steele beat Nanjo Singh
Heinie Olson beat Hans Schnabel DQ
Tony Martino beat Paul Miller

03/04/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Bert Ruby
Jack Nelson beat Herman Olson
Tony Martino draw Don Alvarez
Mike Chacoma beat Paul Miller

03/08/37 Detroit MI
Mystery Man (Leo Wallick) beat Bull Curry
Walter Roxy draw Sammy Cohen
Frankie Hart draw with Johnny Silvi
Jack Kogut beat Johnny Silvi

03/17/37 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart
Walter Roxy draw Cliff Thiede

03/22/37 Detroit MI
Mystery Man (Leo Wallick) beat Bull Curry
Hans Schnabel beat Max Martin
Maurice LaChappelle draw with Pete Sherman
Bob Blake draw with Mike Chacoma

03/29/37 Fitchburg MA
Jim Wallis beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Pat Reilly draw Tony Colesano

03/30/37 Baltimore MD
Wee Willie Davis (New York City) beat Bull Curry
Joe Dusek beat Chief Little Wolf COR
Mike Mazurki beat Matros Kirilenko

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 12th, 2019 08:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
199th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
04/05/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Maurice LaChappelle (Tacoma WA)
Orville Brown vs George Zaharias
Maurice LaChappelle vs Walter Roxy

04/12/37 Detroit MI
Maurice LaChappelle beat Mike Chacoma (sub for Bull Curry)
Orville Brown beat George Zaharias
Cliff Thiede beat Jack Nelson
Johnny Silvi draw Tiger De Lisle

04/14/37 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Jim Cortland (Boston MA)
Dick Shikat beat Fred Grubmeier
Lilo Nardi beat Bob Stein
Jesse James beat Sid Marcus
Ed Virag beat Lee Grovo
Tony Siano draw Billy Rayburn

04/15/37 New York NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Bob Stein
09/29/37 Asheville NC
Young Stecher Eddie Pope vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Hans Kupper
Slim Zimbleman vs Billy Webb

04/17/37 Jersey City NJ
Dick Shikat (Sovetsk Russia) beat Bull Curry
Bobby Bruns draw Mystery Man
Jesse James beat Sid Marcus
Fred Grubmeier beat Sammy Cohen
Jim Austeri beat Ed Virag
Billy Rayburn draw Tony Siano

04/19/37 Camden NJ
Dick Shikat beat Bull Curry
Bobby Bruns beat Fred Grubmeier
Jesse James draw Billy Rayburn
Ed Virag beat Mighty Gorvo
Jim Austeri beat Sid Marcus

04/20/37 Windsor ON
Maurice LaChappelle beat Bull Curry
Stanley Buresh beat Bobby Blake
Mike Chacoma beat Juan Alvarez

04/21/37 Brooklyn NY
Fred Grubmeier (Harlan IA) beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dick Shikat beat Lilo Nardi
Bobby Bruns beat Ed Virag
Gino Martinelli beat Billy Raburn
Steve Govro beat Walter Perry
Jesse James draw Jim Austeri

04/22/37 New York NY
Jim Austeri beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Tony Papalino beat Tony Siano
Jesse James draw Gino Martinelli
Ed Virag beat Billy Raburn
Dick Shikat beat Bobby Bruns

04/26/37 Camden NJ
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa/Manuel Cortez, East Boston MA) beat Bull Curry
Dick Shikat draw Bobby Bruns
Jim Austeri beat Billy Rayburn
Jesse James beat Tony Papalino
Fred Grubmeier draw Mighty Gorvo

04/27/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry draw Bobby Blake
Maxie Martin beat Nanjo Singh
Tony Giraldi beat Joe Parelli

04/28/37 Owosso MI
Harry Shaeffer beat Bull Curry
Cliff Thiede beat Baby Face Nelson DQ

04/29/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Don Alvarez
Nanjo Singh beat Jack Lewis
Cliff Thiede vs Mike Chacoma
Paul Murdock vs Al George

05/03/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Maurice LaChappelle
Bull Curry beat Johnny Silvi
George Zaharias beat Nanjo Singh
Bob Blake beat Speedy Schaeffer DQ

05/04/37 Lansing MI
Mystery Man (Leo Wallick) beat Bull Curry
Maurice LaChappelle draw Walter Roxy

05/10/37 Detroit MI
Maurice LaChappelle beat Bull Curry
Ivan Rasputin beat Hans Schnabel
Stan Buresch beat Paul Murdock
Max Martin drew with Nick Elitch

05/14/37 Akron OH
Bull Curry vs George Red Ryan (George O’Malley, Philadelphia PA)
Great Mephisto vs Billy Weidner
Sun Jennings vs Andy Rasher
Hans Schnabel vs Boxcar Jacobs

05/19/37 Cleveland OH
Orville Brown (Sharon KS) beat Bull Curry
Billy Fox beat Mark Hadley
Frankie Hart beat Bob Lake
Dutch Hefner beat Fred Bozik
Fred Grubmeier beat Harry Jacobs
Bobby Bruns beat George Zaharias

05/24/37 Hutchinson KS
Bull Curry vs Stanley Myslajek
Dick Raines vs Abe Kashey
Henry Kent vs Lou Szabo

05/26/37 Lexington KY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Casey Berger (Cedar Rapids IA)
Andy Rasher beat Young Gotch (Johnny Perkins, Lexington KY)
George Becker beat Dutch Schultz

06/01/37 Louisville KY
Bull Curry vs Oki Shikina
Don Alvarez vs Benny Rubin
Mike Sexton vs Harry Jacobs

06/01/37 Malvern IA
Ralph Perry beat Bull Curry
Mildred Burke beat Betty LaRue
Sailor LaMaster beat Dick Bogue DQ

06/02/37 Lexington KY
Andy Rascher vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
George Becker vs Eddie Malone
Red Ryan vs Don Alvarez

06/11/37 Newark OH
Red Ryan beat Bull Curry
Clarence Miller draw Joe Wolfe

06/16/37 Lexington KY
Andy Rascher beat Bull Curry (Bull Curry)
George Becker beat Eddie Malone
Young Gotch draw Oki Shikina

06/25/37 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Welch (Buffalo NY)
Steve Brady beat Manuel Cortez
Al Mercier draw Casey Finkelstein
Heimie Olsen draw Mark Hosley
Bill Martin beat Dynamite Joe Dempsey

06/26/37 North Adams MA
Mark Hosley beat Heimie Olsen (sub for Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez)
Mike Tellegren beat Dynamite Dempsey Mike Rogoski Dick Costello battle royal
Tony Colesano beat Heimie Olsen
Steve Banoski beat Steve Passas

06/29/37 Cleveland OH
Ernie Dutch Hefner (Sherman, TX) beat Bull Curry
Bull Curry beat Al Perry (Al Pereira, Half Moon Bay CA)
Danny Winters beat Rudy Kay
Oki Shikina beat Red Ryan
The Great Unknown (Ruffy Silverstein) beat Fred Bozik
Fred Grubmeier beat Bobby Bruns

07/02/37 Salem MA
Steve Brady (Holyoke MA) beat Bull Curry DQ
Heimie Olsen beat Dick Sampson
Casey Finklestein beat Jim Spencer
Mark Mosley draw Chippewa Charlie
Jack Burns beat Herman Olson

07/06/37 Portland ME
Bull Curry Mike Rogoski (Poland, Polish Hercules) Mike Tellegen Clive Welch Battle Royal
Tor Johnson vs Swede Nelson

07/20/37 Indianapolis, IN
Jim Coffield beat Bull Curry (Abe Curry)
Dory Doche beat Juan Humberto
Jim Henry beat Roy Graham

09/03/37 St Joseph MO
Bull Curry vs Andy Howe
Ivan Managoff VS Jimmy Coffield
Calvin Reese vs Orville Anderson

09/20/37 Charlotte NC
Roy Graham (Kaufman, TX) beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Cowboy Luttrall beat Jerry Burns
Blue Sun Jennings beat Slim Zimmerman

09/22/37 Asheville NC
Billy Webb (Portland ME) vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Henry Graber
Gene Bowman vs Hans Kupper

09/22/37 Sioux City IA
John Alonzo Wood beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jimmy Parker
Ed Strangler White draw Ivan Managoff
Walter Underhall draw Jack Holland

09/29/37 Asheville NC
Young Stecher Eddie Pope vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Hans Kupper
Slim Zimbleman vs Billy Webb

09/29/37 Sioux City IA
Pete Muscavich beat Bull Curry
Jack Holland beat Walter Underhall
Ivan Managoff beat Jimmy Parker
Nick Elich draw Joe Mazetti

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 13th, 2019 09:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
200th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
10/04/37 Charlotte NC
Henry Milo Steinborn (Siegburg, Germany, world-record weightlifter) beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Cowboy Luttrall beat Roy Graham
Blue Sun Jennings beat Henry Graber
Dobie Osborne beat Bill Meredith

10/06/37 Asheville NC
Lee Wing (St Louis MO) vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dick Powell vs Young Stetcher
Ray Graham vs Slim Zimbleman

10/11/37 Charlotte NC
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Leo Mortensen (Milo the Strong Man, Glendale CA)
Clara Mortensen beat Rose Randell
Milo Steinborn beat Dick Powell
Gene Bowman beat George Widchecki

10/12/37 Lincoln NE
Ivan Managoff (Vilna Poland) beat Sailor Bull Curry
Pancho Valdez beat Joe Mazzetti
Steve Savage beat John Alonzo Woods

10/25/37 Charlotte NC
Roy Graham beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Milo Steinborn beat Jerry Burns
Gene Bowman beat Charlie Webb

10/29/37 High Point NC
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Slim Zimbleman (Memphis, TN)
Roy Graham vs Jerry Burns

11/12/37 High Point NC
Bull Curry vs Lee Wing
Roy Graham vs Pat McClarity
Pete Schuh vs Charlie Webb

12/06/37 Tampa FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Pat Newman
Bob Savage vs Pat Matheny
Dobie Osborne vs Alan Eustis
Elmer Guthrie vs Justin Giraldi

12/07/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Mike London (El Paso TX)
John Swenski vs John Gudiski
Walter Percy vs Mike Chacoma

12/13/37 Tampa FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Pat Newman
Bob Savage vs Pat Matheny
Dobie Osborne vs Alan Eustis
Elmer Guthrie vs Justin Giraldi

12/14/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Jackie Nichols
Rufus Jones vs Walter Roxy
Walter Percy vs Mike Chacoma

12/20/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Percy
Jackie Nichols beat Mike London

12/21/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Percy
John Swenski vs John Gudiski
Jackie Nichols beat Mike London

12/22/37 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat Great Balbo
Jackie Nichols beat Maurice LaChappelle

12/27/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Great Balbo (Johnny Iovanna) DQ
Rufus Jones draw John Swenski
Johnny Silvi draw Mike Chacoma

12/28/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones (Malden MA)
Matti Masumi vs John Gudiski
Bill Brooks vs Dick Merrill

12/29/37 Owosso MI
Bull Curry vs John Swenski
Tony Faletti vs Mystery Man 2

01/03/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Tony Faletti
Mystery Man beat Rufus Jones
Matty Matsura draw Tuffy Cleet
Frankie Talaber beat Carl Davis
Leo Donaghue beat Bill Brooks

01/03/38 Tampa FL
George Hagen beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Abdul Pasha draw Justin Giraldi
Dobie Osborne beat Dutch Wyman
Johnny Plummer beat Elmer Guthrie DQ

01/04/38 Jacksonville FL
Bad Boy Brown beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Elmer Guthrie beat Dobie Osborne
Alan Eustace beat John Evko

01/05/38 Miami FL
Tony Marconi beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Alan Eustace & Jack Eaton beat Abdul Pasha Bad Boy Brown George Hagen Red Vitale Bull Curry Tony Marconi

Bad Boy Brown beat Red Vitale
George Hagen beat Abdul Pasha
Alan Eustace beat Jack Eaton

01/05/38 Owosso MI
Bull Curry vs Great Balbo
Rufus Jones vs John Gudiski

01/06/38 Orlando FL
Alan Eustace beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Johnny Plummer beat Dutch Wyman
Gene Bowman beat Abdul Pasha

01/10/38 Detroit MI
Matty Matsura (Don Sugai, Portland OR) beat Bull Curry DQ
King Levinsky beat Tuffy Cleet
Tony Faletti beat Dick Gamon
John Swenski draw Turp Grimes
Jackie Nichols beat John Gudiski

01/10/38 Tampa FL
Johnny Plummer beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Abdul Pasha & Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) Bad Boy Brown Elmer Guthrie Johnny Plummer Red VitaleTony Marconi Battle Royal
Alan Eustace beat John Evko DQ
Elmer Guthrie beat Tony Marconi
Bad Boy Brown beat Red Vitale
Gene Bowman beat Abdul Pasha

01/11/38 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Cleve Welch draw Walter Percy
Matty Matsura beat Tony Faletti

01/12/38 Miami FL
Gene Bauman vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Alan Eustace vs John Evko
Bad Boy Brown vs Dutch Wyman
Hank Metheny vs Jack Eaton

01/13/38 Orlando FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat George Hagen
Bad Boy Brown beat Red Vitale
Gene Bowman beat Justin Giraldi
Alan Eustace draw Johnny Plummer

01/14/38 Jacksonville FL
Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Alan Eustace beat Elmer Guthrie COR
Bad Boy Brown draw Johnny Plummer
Abdul Pasha beat Dutch Wyman

01/18/38 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy
Bill Brooks beat Johnny Silvi
Maurice LaChappelle draw Stanley Buresh

01/20/38 Orlando FL
Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Johnny Plummer beat Hank Matheny
John Evko beat Tony Murconi

01/24/38 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy
Sterling Davis draw Walter Stratton
Whitey Wahlberg beat Joe Banaski

01/24/38 Owosso MI
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Great Balbo vs John Gudiski

01/24/38 Tampa FL
Abdul Pasha draw Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Carlos Vallina beat George Hagen
Alan Eustace beat Charles Webb
Gene Bowman beat John Evko

01/25/38 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Mystery Man Leo Wallick
Kingfish Levinsky beat Mike Chacoma
Matty Matsura beat Bill Brooks COR

01/26/38 Bradenton FL
George Hagen vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
John Evko vs Johnny Plummer

01/27/38 Detroit MI
Maurice LaChappelle beat Bull Curry DQ
Matty Matsura draw Prince Omar
Walter Percy draw John Gudiski
Dick Merrill beat Bill Brooks

01/28/38 Jacksonville, FL
Carlos Vallina beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Gene Bowman beat Bad Boy Brown
John Evko beat Johnny Plummer
Charles Webb beat Hank Matheny

01/31/38 Detroit MI
Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry
George Dusette beat Tuffy Cleet
Frankie Talaber draw Maurice LaChappelle
Vic Webber beat Mike Chacoma

02/01/38 Lansing MI
Mystery Man (Leo Wallick) beat Bull Curry
Prince Omar beat Jacques Eku
George Dusette draw Turp Grimes

02/04/38 Fort Myers FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Abdul Pasha
Lee Wing vs Carlos Vallina

02/04/38 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Kingfish Levinsky vs Mike Chacoma
John Gudiski vs Maurice LaChappelle
Al George vs Doug Marcell

02/07/38 Charleston WV
Clarence Whitey Wahlberg (Duluth MN) beat Bull Curry
Yellow Dragon beat Joe Magyar
Ivan Barenoff beat Ed White

02/07/38 Tampa FL
Carlos Vallina beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Charles Webb draw John Evko
Alan Eustace beat Pat Murphy
Gene Bowman beat George Hagen
Dick Lever beat Blimp Levy

02/08/38 Ottawa ON
Bill Sledge (Navasota TX) beat Bull Curry
Dick Powell beat Bob Wagner
Red Devil beat Al Dunlop

02/08/38 South Bend IN
Bull Curry vs Walter Percy
Lord Lansdowne vs Jackie Nichols
Babe Kasaboski vs Bill Brooks

02/09/38 Miami FL
Carlos Vallina vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Alan Eustace vs Charles Webb - winner unknown
Gene Bauman vs Jack Eaton

02/11/38 Jacksonville FL
Charles Webb beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Gene Bowman beat Dick Lever
Martin Levy beat Abdul Pasha
Alan Eustace beat Pat Murphy

02/15/38 Jacksonville FL
Hong Lee beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Daniel Boone Savage beat Martin Levy
Charles Webb beat Abdul Pasha DQ
George Hagen draw Carlos Vallina

02/15/38 Lansing MI
Mystery Man (Leo Wallick) beat Bull Curry
Dick Costello beat Prince Omar
Cyclone Burns beat John Gudiski

02/15/38 Ottawa ON
Sailor Bull Curry vs Red Devil (Floyd Britt, Luray KS)
Yvon Robert vs Dick Powell
Bill Sledge vs Dr Freddie Meyers

02/18/38 Fort Meyers FL
John Evko beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
George Hagen beat Marvin the Blimp Levy
Pat Murphy draw Carlos Vallina

02/21/38 Detroit MI
Rufus Jones beat Bull Curry
Frankie Hart beat Mike London DQ
Cyclone Burns beat Prince Omar
Gino Renaldi beat Eddie Pope

02/25/38 Jacksonville FL
Walter Logan beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
John Evko draw John Doering
Charles Webb beat Pat Murphy
Evan Lewis beat Ching Lee

02/28/38 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Whitey Wahlberg
Frank Bronowicz beat Ray Eckert
Walter Stratton beat Frank Wolfe

02/28/38 Tampa FL
John Doering beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Carlos Vallina beat Abdul Pasha DQ
George Hagen draw Walter Logan
Alan Eustace draw Gene Bauman

03/01/38 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry vs Baron Benny Ginsberg (Philadelphia PA, pawnbroker)
Fred Myers vs Vic Christie
Bob Wagner vs Bill Sledge

03/01/38 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Maurice LaChappelle
Dick Costello beat Joe Maish
Pierre LaBelle beat Cleve Welch

03/04/38 Jacksonville FL
John Doering beat (Bull Curry) Sam Curry
Gene Bowman beat Charles Webb
John Evko beat Carlos Vallina
Alan Eustace beat Abdul Pasha

03/07/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Lord Lansdowne beat Dick Costello
Maurice LaChappelle beat John Gudiski
Pierre LaBelle beat Cleve Welch
Bill Brooks draw Toy Aho

03/08/38 Benton Harbor MI
Bull Curry beat Speedy Schaefer
Dick Merrill beat Al George
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tony Falletti

03/11/38 Jacksonville FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Jack LaVigne
Gene Bowman draw Alan Eustace
George Hagen draw Charles Webb
George Romanoff beat Ching Lee

03/14/38 Charleston WV
Billy Weidner (San Francisco CA) beat Bull Curry DQ
Frank Bronowicz beat Casey Berger
Frank Wolfe beat Tuffy Cleet

03/15/38 Detroit MI
Great Balbo (sub Bull Curry) draw Turp Grimes
Bob Gregory beat Ray Ryan
Mystery Man beat Maurice LaChappelle
Pierre LaBelle beat Speedy Schaeffer

03/17/38 St Petersburg FL
Mildred Burke vs Betty McDonald
George Hagen vs Roy Graham
Charley Webb vs Pat McCleary
Johnny Evko vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)

03/18/38 Jacksonville FL
Golden Terror beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Charles Webb beat George Harben
Pat McClary beat Carlos Vallina

03/21/38 Detroit MI
Bob Gregory (London England) beat Bull Curry DQ
Dick Costello beat Pierre LaBelle
Cyclone Burns beat Bill Brooks
Al Vantres draw Dick Merrill

3/22/38 Windsor ON
Maurice LaChappelle beat Bull Curry
Vic Weber draw Red Simms
Bill Brooks draw Jacques Bernard

03/23/38 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Bill Brooks beat Jack Bernard

03/24/38 Columbus OH
Great Mephisto beat Bull Curry
Frank Bronowicz beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Otis Clingman beat Gorilla Grubmeyer
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Claybourne

03/25/38 Cincinnati OH
Bill Kief (Hamilton ON) beat Bull Curry
Eddie Harvey draw Young Tarzan
Jimmy Hefner beat Joe Magyar
Frank Wolfe beat Henry Hill
Stacy Hall draw Whitey Wahlberg

03/28/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat King Levinsky (Chicago IL, boxer)
Pierre LaBelle draw Dick Costello
Nanjo Singh beat Dick Merrill
Swede Hanson draw Johnny Silvi

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 14th, 2019 09:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
201st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
04/04/38 Battle Creek MI
Young Dempsey beat Bull Curry
Johnny Selvy beat Cleve Welch
Walter Roxy draw Cowboy Len Hughes

04/06/38 Lexington KY
Bull Curry vs Sailor Al Whitey Williams (tattooed man)
Whitey Wahlberg vs Billy Widener
Stacey Hall vs Henry Hill

04/09/38 Paducah KY
Joe Dillman (Duluth MN) beat Bull Curry
Roy Welch vs Mike Nazarian
Art Perkins vs Sailor Parker

04/14/38 Caruthersville MO
Bull Curry beat Joe Dillman
Gus Wisbar beat Ray Meyers

04/18/38 Blytheville AR
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Gorilla Dugan (Des Moines IA)
Gus Wisbar vs Ray Meyers

04/25/38 Blytheville AR
Bull Curry beat Raul Lopez (Juarez Mexico)
Gus Wisbar beat Sailor Parker

04/27/38 Owosso MI
Bull Curry vs George Dusette
Pierre LaBelle vs Vic Weber

04/28/38 Caruthersville MO
Bull Curry beat Raul Lopez (Juarez Mexico)
Bobby Samson beat Sailor Parker

05/02/38 Blytheville AR
Iron Mike Nazarian (Karpet Armenia) beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Art Perkins beat Sailor Parker

05/02/38 Charleston WV
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Tex Hager beat Bill Cazzell DQ
Prince Ilaki beat Joe Banaski

05/03/38 Windsor ON
Bull Curry draw Mystery Man
Pat Newman beat Al George
Bill Brooks draw Joe Dempsey

05/05/38 Canton OH
Prince Alaki (Prince Mihalakis, Persian Whirlwind, Nevada) beat Bull Curry
Joe Montana beat Gorilla Grubmeier DQ.
Frankie Talaber beat George Dusette

05/09/38 Detroit MI
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry Rufus Jones Tuffy Cleet (Andy Meixner) & Great Balbo (Battle Royal)
Lord Finnegan beat Sammy Kohen
05/10/38 Nashville TN
Bull Curry vs Roy Welch
Ching Lee vs Charley Vaden
Al Perry vs Sailor Parker

05/12/38 Caruthersville MO
Bull Curry vs Al Perry
Roy Welch vs Ching Lee

05/13/38 Columbia TN
Raul Lopez vs Bull Curry
Art Perkins vs Bobby Sampson

05/16/38 Charleston WV
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Joe Banaski draw Tex Hager
Billy Stokes beat Bill Cazzell

05/17/38 Windsor ON
Bull Curry draw Mystery Man
Pat Newman draw Rufus Jones
Norm Ewaschuk beat Tommy George

05/20/38 Akron OH
Matty Matsura beat Joe Montana (sub for Bull Curry)
Jack Claybourne beat Hardy Kruscamp
Lord Finnegan beat Leo Wallick
Toughy Aberg beat Fred Kupfer

05/20/38 Clarksville TN
Bull Curry vs Joe Dillman
Tex Riley vs Art Perkins
Jimmy Logus vs Charley Vaden
Freddie Knichel vs Bobby Sampson

05/23/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Great Balbo
Jack Claybourne beat Rufus Jones
Frankie Hart beat Tony Bommerito
Pat Newman draw Abe Greenberg

05/23/38 Evansville IN
Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry) beat Jimmy Logas
Bobby Samson beat Tex Riley
Eddie Malone draw Roy Welch

05/24/38 Benton Harbor MI
Bull Curry draw Maurice LaChappelle
Dick Merrill draw Joe Dempsey
Abe Greenberg beat Cowboy Hughes

05/27/38 Clarksville TN
Joe Dillman beat Bull Curry
Roy Welch beat Jim Logus

05/28/38 Paducah KY
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Joe Dillman vs Mike Nazarian
Jim Logas vs Tex Longhart

05/30/38 Evansville IN
The Bat beat Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry)
John Felix beat Floyd Byrd
Najeeb Rabban beat Lefty Williams

05/31/38 Dyersburg TN
Jim Parker beat Bull Curry
Lon Chaney beat Roy Welch

06/06/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Jack Claybourne (Mexico MO)
Frankie Talaber beat Frankie Hart
Matty Matsura beat Tony Bommerito
Pat Newman draw Young Montana

06/07/38 Nashville TN
Bull Curry vs Roy Welch
Black Secret vs Eddie Malone
Ching Lee vs Herb Welch

06/07/38 Windsor ON
Mystery Man beat Bull Curry
Pat Newman draw Abe Greenberg
George Tako beat Doug Marcel

06/14/38 Nashville TN
Black Secret beat Bull Curry
Eddie Malone beat Ching Lee
Bobby Samson draw Tex Riley

06/16/38 Caruthersville MO
Johnny Mars (Boston MA) beat Bull Curry
Tex Riley beat Sheik Marallah

06/17/38 Peoria IL
Bull Curry beat Hans Schnabel DQ
Hans Schabel beat Bad Boy Brown
Fritz Schnabel beat Buck O’Neill
Jerry Meeker draw Ken Fenelon

06/20/38 Detroit MI
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry
Bert Rubi beat Abe Greenberg DQ
Pat Newman draw Turp Grimes
Sammy Kohen draw Leo Donaghue

06/21/38 Windsor ON
Rufus Jones beat Bull Curry
Matty Matsura draw Stacy Hell
Doug Marcel draw Al George
Jim Gates beat Harold Walker

06/22/38 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Walter Stratton (Leetonia OH)
Dick Griffin beat Charley Grubmeyer DQ
Bert Rubi draw Great Mephisto
The Collegiate Wonder Joe Flash Gordon beat Turp Grimes
Frankie Talaber beat Otis Clingman

06/24/38 Clarksville TN
Shabe Zabbon (sub for Bull Curry) beat Rex Mobley
Tex Riley draw Tiger Long

06/24/38 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry vs Pat Newman
Lord Finnegan vs Frankie Hart
Al George vs Swede Hansen

06/27/38 Columbia TN
Bull Curry vs Neejab Rabban (Caruthersville MO)
Floyd Byrd vs Tony Papalino

06/28/38 Windsor ON
Bull Curry vs Red Simms
Jack Claybourne vs Abe Greenberg
Joe Dempsey vs Dick Merrill

06/30/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Bert Ruby
Al George vs Frank Clemons
Abe Greenberg vs Dick Merrill
Dick Costello vs Matty Matsura

07/07/38 Oakdale KY
Bull Curry vs Gorilla Rush
Tex Riley vs Frank White

07/12/38 Nashville TN
Bull Curry beat Bill Rush
Herb Welch beat Bill Rush
Charley Vaden beat Red Laye

07/29/38 Peoria IL
Hillbilly Lem Stecklin (Smoky Mountain KY) beat Bull Curry
King Kong beat Hans Schnabel COR
Dutch Hefner beat Bad Boy Brown
Bob Jessen draw Ralph Garibaldi

08/26/38 Salem MA
Mike Tellegen beat Bull Curry Jack Marshall (Worcester MA) & Joe Ferona [Battle Royal]
George Lanthier beat Tony Jordan
Manuel Cortez draw Steve Passas
Harry Finkelstein draw Stanley Wydra
Paddy Mack beat Jim Spencer

09/07/38 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Jose Great Firpo
Masked Marvel vs Ted Germaine
Amateur wrestling card

09/12/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry beat Stanley Wydra (Salem MA) Jack Marshall & George Lanthier (Fitchburg MA) (Battle Royal)
Charlie Strack draw Roy Dunn
Steve Passas beat Tony Jordan

09/14/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Sandy MacDonald
Ted Germaine vs Tony Papalino
Chick Edwards vs Paul Sullivan
Don Raylond vs Art Grennon
George Dusek vs Stanley Soykowski

09/19/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Paddy Mack
Steve Pappas beat George Lanthier
Fred Bruno beat Teddy Shore
Charlie Strack beat Tony Jordan

09/26/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Paddy Mack
Steve Passas draw Jackie Nichols
Dropkick John Murphy draw with Jim Spencer
Jim Wallis beat Cliff Hunt
Eddie Malone beat Ape Man of Africa DQ

09/28/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Paddy Mack
John Dropkick Murphy vs Otto von Zuppe
Steve Passas draw Jackie Nichols
Manuel Cortez vs Ape Man
Eddie Dressell vs Young LaCroix

10/03/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry beat Count Otto Von Zuppe
Ape Man beat Jackie Nichols
Manuel Cortez draw Les Ryan
Mike Kilonis draw Fred Bruno
Jim Spencer drew Eddie Malone

10/05/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Pete Janco (Newark NJ)
Steve Passas vs Jackie Nichols
Charley Strack vs Jack Marshall
Steve Karas vs Ape Man
Paul Sullivan vs Chick Edwards

10/10/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Paddy Mack
Fred Bruno Jim Spencer Tony Jordan Steve Karas battle royal
Manuel Cortez vs Gil Cross (Gil LaCross)
Mike Kilonis vs Eddie Malone

10/12/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Mike Rogowski vs Jack Marshall
Gil Cross vs Sailor Jack Adams
Syrian Kid George Mansour vs Stanley Wydra
Charley Henderson vs Frank Haas

10/19/38 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez beat Dark Hazard (Bull Curry) DQ
Eddie Malone beat Jim Spencer DQ
Gil Cross draw Lloyd Stewart
Count Otto Von Zuppe draw Stanley Wydra
Steve Karas draw Tiger Flowers
Steve Passas beat Dropkick Murphy

10/26/38 Boston MA
Paddy Mack beat Count Otto Von Zuppe Dark Hazard (Bull Curry) & Jim Spencer [Battle Royal]
Eddie Malone draw Tiger Flowers
Red Gale beat Lloyd Stewart
George Lanthier draw Steve Karas
Syrian Kid draw Tony Jordan
Curly Donchin beat Fred Bruno

10/27/38 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Singer (Boston MA)
Tommy Rae beat Angelo Cistoldi
Red Ryan beat Pat Reilly DQ
Danno O'Mahoney draw Hans Steinke

10/31/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Curley Donchin
Manuel Cortez draw Paddy Mack
Steve Passas beat Syrian Kid
Steve Karas beat Dick Costello
Tiger Joe Dempsey draw Ape Man

11/10/38 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Heinie Olsen
The Shadow beat Roy Dunn
Red Ryan beat Angelo Cistoldi
Rebel Russell beat Pat Riley

11/17/38 Boston MA
Dark Hazard (Bull Curry) vs Paddy Mack
Stanley Wydra vs Tony Jordan
Pete Janco vs Red Gale
Battle Royal Dick Costello Jim Spencer Sailor Adams Steve Karas
Curley Donchin vs. Manuel Cortez

11/17/38 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Maurice Robert (Montreal, Quebec)
Rebel Russell beat Jim Redwood
Al Mercier beat Jack Marshall
Yvon Robert beat Red Ryan

11/21/38 Lowell, MA
Bull Curry draw Curly Donchin
Steve Passas beat Syrian Kid
Manuel Cortez draw Paddy Mack
Steve Karas beat Dick Costello DQ
Joe Dempsey draw Ape Man

11/23/38 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Dark Hazard (Bull Curry) DQ
Dan Cady draw Tiger Flowers
Fred Bruno draw Sailor Adams
Mike Rogoski beat Count Otto Von Zuppe
Lloyd Stewart beat Jim Spencer
Paddy Mack beat Dick Costello DQ

11/30/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry Fred Bruno Sandy MacDonald Red Dubuc (Holyoke) Battle Royal
L loyd Stewart vs Mike Rogowski
Joe Dempsey vs Eddie Flowers
Count von Zuppe vs Jim Spencer
Will Rainville vs Johnny Losty

12/01/38 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Bill Doyle (Prince Edward Island)
Al Mercier beat Red Ryan
Lou Thesz beat Pat Riley
Gus Sonnenberg beat Rebel Russell

12/05/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Jim Spencer
The Shadow (Marvin Westenberg) vs The Sheik
Tiger Flowers vs Rene LaBelle
Faro Renaldi vs Count Otto Von Zuppe
Jackie James vs Mike Rogorski

12/07/38 Boston MA
Dropkick Murphy beat Dark Hazard (Bull Curry) DQ
Jim Spencer draw Tiger Flowers
Mike Rogoski beat Sailor Adams
Frenchy LaBelle draw Lloyd Stewart
Faro Rinaldi beat Dick Costello DQ
Jackie James draw Steve Karas

12/08/38 Hartford CT
The Sheik (George Mansour) beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Donovan beat Harry Finkelstein
Joe Maynard beat Heimie Olson
The Shadow (Marvin Westenberg) beat Al Mercier

12/14/38 Boston MA
Tiger Flowers beat Dark Hazard (Bull Curry) Jack Singer Syrian Kid (George Mansor) (Battle Royal)
Sandy MacDonald beat Joe Dempsey DQ
Faro Renaldi beat Red Gale
Dan Cady draw Steve Karas
Count Otto Von Zuppe draw Jackie James
Steve Passas beat Dick Costello

12/15/38 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg (Boston MA) beat Bull Curry DQ
Jim Casey beat Pat Riley
Joe Maynard beat The Sheik (George Mansour)
Ernie Kelly draw The Shadow (Marvin Westenberg)

12/21/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Cady (Notre Dame football)
Masked Marvel vs Dick Costello
Sandy MacDonald vs Jim Spencer
Count von Zuppe vs Lloyd Stewart
Stan Sykowski vs Steve Rose

12/22/38 Portland ME
Steve Karas (Marco Polo, Ted Bell,) beat Bull Curry Fred Bruno & Syrian Kid (George Mansor) Battle Royal
Mike Rogowski beat Jim Spencer
Curly Donchin beat Jackie James
Stanley Wydra beat Pete Janco

12/28/38 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Curly Donchin
Count Otto Von Zuppe vs Jack Marshall
Dan Cady vs Jim Spencer
Frenchy LaBelle vs Joe Dempsey
Sandy MacDonald vs Tiger Flowers
Dick Costello vs Dropkick Murphy

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 15th, 2019 09:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
202nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
01/16/39 Detroit MI
Buck Weaver (Chicago IL) draw Bull Curry
Mr X beat Steve Brody
Kimon Kudo beat Pierre LaBelle
Bull Montana draw Great Mephisto

01/16/39 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry draw Ernie Dugan (Cleveland OH)
Jack Zarnas beat Cleve Welch
Walter Stratton beat Silent Rattan

01/17/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Tiger Jack Moore (Benton IL)
Al Vantres draw Buck O'Neil
Steve Brody beat Art Belcher

01/20/39 Akron OH
Bull Curry vs Walter Stratton
Mr Wpa vs Jimmy Heffner
Otis Clingman vs Frankie Hart
Frank Sexton vs Roland Kirchmeyer

01/24/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Jack Moore
Abe Greenberg vs Johnny Tippa
Pierre LaBelle vs Pat Flanagan

01/24/39 Louisville KY
Otis Clingman beat Sailor Bull Curry
Frankie Hart beat Walter Stratton
Orville Brown beat Roland Kirchmeyer

01/26/39 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Buck O'Neil beat Pierre LaBelle
Bull Montana beat Steve Brody

01/30/39 Detroit MI
Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Kimon Kudo beat Jimmy Hefner
Great Balbo draw Mr X
Seelie Samara beat Mike Kilonis

01/30/39 Zanesville OH
George Ligorsky (New York) beat Bull Curry
Prospector Pete beat Bob Blake
Orville Brown beat Turp Grimes

02/01/39 Cleveland OH
Great Mephisto beat Bull Curry
John Grandovitch beat Fred Bozik
Bobby Bruns beat Tommy Marvin
The Masked Marvel #2 draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Orville Brown beat Fred Von Schacht DQ.

02/02/39 Columbus OH
Buck Weaver beat Bull Curry
Kimon Kudo beat Gorilla Poggi
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Steve Budynas
Great Mephisto beat Frankie Talaber

02/07/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Abe Greenberg (Brooklyn NY)
Buck O'Neil draw Johnny Silvi
Len Hughes draw Steve Brody

02/08/39 Cleveland OH
Buck Weaver beat Bull Curry
The Great Mephisto beat Frankie Hart
The Masked Marvel #2 (Frank Sexton) beat Sailor Curley
Orville Brown beat Len Hughes
Fred Von Schacht beat Bobby Bruns

02/09/39 Columbus OH
Bull Curry draw Otis Clingman
Cowboy Hughes beat George Ligorsky
Buck Weaver beat Alex Kasaboski
Mildred Burke beat Peggy Flynn
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Leon Grandovich

02/13/39 Detroit MI
Bull Montana beat Bull Curry DQ
Abe Friedman draw Jack Conley
Seelie Samara beat Alex Kasaboski
Great Mephisto draw Mr X

02/14/39 Windsor ON
Seelie Samara beat Red Sims (sub for Bull Curry)
Walter Sirois draw Hardy Kruskamp
Johnny Silvy draw Andy Belcher

02/16/39 Boston MA
Tom Casey beat Bull Curry
The Shadow draw Gus Sonnenberg
Danno O’Mahoney beat Harry Jacobs
Jim Casey beat Joe Maynard
Angelo Cistoldi beat Everett Kibbons
Lord Albert Mills beat Ed White

02/21/39 Windsor ON
Bull Montana vs Abe Greenberg (sub for Bull Curry)
Seelie Samara vs Jack Conley

02/23/39 Detroit MI
Frankie Talaber (Reynoldsburg OH) beat Bull Curry DQ
Johnny Silvi draw Lee Meyers ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Seelie Samara beat Al Vantres
Billy Weidner beat Farmer Mack

02/24/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Hughes
Rufus Jones vs Alex Kasaboski
Steve Brody vs Great Balbo

02/28/39 Dayton OH
Dave Reynolds (Cincinnati OH) beat Bull Curry DQ
Bobby Bruns beat Turp Grimes
Fred Von Schacht beat John Grandovitch
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Cleve Welch
Buck Weaver draw Kimon Kudo

02/28/39 Louisville KY
Wild Bill Cantrell beat Sailor Bill Curry
Orville Brown beat Chief Tommy Marvin
Whitey Wahlberg beat Machine Gun Brooks

03/01/39 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Walter Stratton
Frank Sexton beat Ken Hollis
Bobby Burns beat Tommy Marvin
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Abe Rothberg
John Pesek beat Roland Kirchmeyer

03/02/39 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry draw Seelie Samara (Fort Valley GA)
Frankie Talaber DCOR Bull Montana
Farmer Mike Mack beat Jack Conley DQ

03/06/39 Detroit MI
Bull Montana beat Bull Curry-Jack Dempsey Referee
Jack Conley beat Lee Meyers
Seelie Samara beat Abe Friedman
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jules Strongbow DQ
Billy Weidner draw Frankie Talaber

03/07/39 Windsor ON
Bull Curry draw Seelie Samara
Bull Montana beat Cowboy Hughes
Hardy Kruskamp beat Rudy Razabeck
Lee Meyers beat Joe Tipa

03/08/39 Boston MA
Chief War Eagle beat Bull Curry
Dan Cady draw Harry Finkelstein
Axel Madsen draw Dick Layden
Tom Casey draw Sheik
Bull Martin DDQ Rebel Bob Russell

03/10/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Seelie Samara vs Farmer Mack
Al Ventrez vs Johnny Tippa

03/15/39 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Great Mephisto
Friedrich Von Schacht vs Orville Brown
Jack Washburn vs Masked Marvel 2
Sammy Stein vs Ken Hollis
Clive Welch vs Sailor Curley

04/19/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas
Pat Reilly vs Tom Casey
Jim Casey vs Al Mills
Les Ryan vs Ted Germaine
Steve Rose vs Rolly Dragon

04/26/39 Boston MA
Dave Levin (Brooklyn NY) beat Bull Curry
Pat Schaefer beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Chief War Eagle beat Pete Janco
Florio Dias beat Lloyd Stewart
Leo Alexander draw Les Ryan

04/28/39 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Carroll Polska
Everett Kibbons draw Jim Wallis ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Ted Germaine beat Chief War Eagle
Dave Levin beat Joe Maynard

05/01/39 Chillicothe OH
Bull Curry vs Cleve Welch
Leon Grandovitch vs Steve Budynas

05/10/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Curley Donchin
Steve Karas vs King Kong Frankenstein
Fred Bruno vs Ted Germaine
Les Ryan vs Joe Maynard

05/12/39 Mansfield OH
Bull Curry beat Al Lovelock (Great Bolo, Paris TX)
Dory Detton beat Beiman Bey
Bobby Blake (as Yellow Dragon) beat Otto Von Eckner

05/12/39 Portland ME
Steve Karas beat Bull Curry DQ
Mike O’Shea draw Ted Germaine
Al Mills beat Everett Kibbons
Ed Don George draw Marvin Westenberg

05/15/39 Lowell MA
Ted Germaine beat Bull Curry DQ
Florin Dins Jim Wallis & King Kong Frankenstein beat Les Ryan Everett Gibbons & Chief War Eagle
Les Ryan beat Florin Dins
Everett Gibbons beat King Kong Frankenstein
Chief War Eagle beat Jim Wallis

05/22/39 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Bull Martin
Steve Passas vs Karol Krauser
Florio Diaz vs Les Ryan
Everett Kibbons vs Jack Marshall

05/24/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Pierre Dubois (Bayonne France)
Bull Martin vs Les Ryan
Karol Krauser vs Ted Germaine
Angelo Cistoldi vs Fred Bruno

05/31/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Germaine
Steve Passas vs Pete Janco
Young LaCroix vs Paul Sullivan
Pierre DuBois vs Jack Marshall
Jim Wallis vs Red Ryan

06/07/39 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas
Curley Donchin vs Chuck Montana
Ted Germaine vs Karol Krauser
Jim Wright vs Pat Schaeffer
Pete Janco vs Jack Marshall

06/14/39 Boston MA
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff, Krakow, Poland) beat Bull Curry
Lord Mills beat Bull Martin
Jim Wright beat Pete Janco
Steve Passas beat Curley Angelo
Ted Germaine draw Joe Dempsey

08/21/39 Denver CO
Bull Curry draw Dynamite Roy Dunn
Everett Marshall beat Wladek Zbyszko
Juan Humberto beat Phil Malloy
Paul Amnotte beat Johnny Atkins
Ivan Jones beat George Williamson

08/29/39 Greeley CO
Bull Curry vs Dynamite Roy Dunn
Everett Marshall vs Phil Malloy
Wladek Zbyszko vs Juan Humberto

09/06/39 Greeley CO
Bull Curry vs Dynamite Roy Dunn
Wladek Zbyszko vs Juan Humberto
Paul Amnotte vs Harry Kahoe

09/20/39 Durango CO
Bull Curry vs Everett Marshall (La Junta CO)
Juan Humberto vs Freddy Peltzer
Wladek Zbyszko vs Roy Dunn
Paul Amnotte vs Harry Kahoe

09/28/39 St Joseph MO
Ronnie Etchison beat Bull Curry
Hans Schnable beat Jack Kennedy
Cliff Gustafson beat Juan Humberto
Wladek Zbyszko beat Paul Amnotti

10/04/39 Cleveland OH
Tony Bommerito (Brockton MA) beat Bull Curry
Bill Jacobson beat Jay Batton
Bobby Bruns draw Harry Kent
Jack McDonald beat Gil Knutsen
Orville Brown DCOR Felix Slowikowski

10/05/39 St Joseph MO
Cliff Gustafson beat Bull Curry
Hans Schnable vs Ed Strangler White
Jack Kennedy vs Juan Humberto
Cliff Gustafson vs Paul Amnotti

10/05/39 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Whitey Wahlberg
Charley Layden beat Tom Bomerina
Bobby Bruns draw Harry Kent
Billy Weidner beat Gil Knutson
Orville Brown beat Oregon McDonald

10/10/39 Windsor ON
Eddie Virag beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski draw Bull Montana
Johnny Silvy beat Dale Wayne
Johnny Gates beat Jack Rockett

10/11/39 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Tony Bommerito
Joe Komar vs Dutch Schultz
Harry Kent draw Felix Slowikowski
Bobby Bruns beat Alex Kasaboski COR
Orville Brown beat Jack McDonald

10/12/39 Columbus OH
Gil Knutson (Edmonton AB) beat Bull Curry
Harry Kent beat Bull Komar
Alex Kasaboski draw Great Mephisto ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Billy Weidner beat Frankie Talaber

10/16/39 Detroit MI
Frankie Talaber & Bull Curry beat Tuffy Cleet & Great Mephisto
Jimmy Goodrich draw Joe Morrell
Stan Buresch beat Harold Chaundy
Leo Wallick draw Vanka Zarnoff

10/19/39 St Joseph MO
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Joe Howe
Cliff Gustafson vs Wladek Zbyszko
Roy Dunn vs Tommy Marvin
Ronnie Etchison vs George Tragos

10/24/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Zenko Zarnoff (Russia)
Frankie Hart beat Buzz Jones DQ
Jack Claybourne beat Jimmy Goodrich

10/30/39 Detroit MI
Tiger Tasker (East York ON) beat Bull Curry DQ
Harold Chaundy beat George Connell
Al Krusher beat Jack Claybourne
Kimon Kudo draw Vanka Zarnoff

10/31/39 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Jack Oregon McDonald (Astoria OR)
Gladys Ryan beat Princess Rose White Cloud
Tug Wilson draw Jimmy Heffner
Olaf Swenson beat Joe Magyar

10/31/39 Detroit MI
Bull Montana (sub Bull Curry) beat Stanley Buresh
Rufus Jones draw Al Krusher
Jack Baby Face Nelson beat Farmer Mack

11/08/39 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hart
Lord Lansdowne vs Walter Aichu
Sockeye MacDonald vs Olaf Swenson
Harry Kent vs Juan Olaguivel

11/13/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Leo Jensen draw Tony Falletti
Gil Knutson beat Rufus Jones
Vanka Zarnoff beat Tuffy Cleet

11/20/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Gil Knutson
Bengal Engblom beat Tony Falletti
Alex Kasaboski draw Whitey Wahlberg
Leo Wallick beat Vanka Zarnoff

11/21/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Tatsura Higami vs Jimmy Dallas
Whitey Wahlberg vs Farmer Mack

11/27/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Gil Knutson
Bull Montana beat Leo Jensen
Al Krusher beat Harold Chaundy
Ali Baba beat Tiger Tasker

11/28/39 Detroit MI
Frankie Talaber beat Bull Curry
Jack Claybourne beat Jimmy Goodrich
Bull Montana draw Whitey Wahlberg

11/30/39 Columbus OH
Ali Baba beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski draw Tetsura Higami
Wladyslaw Talun beat Jack Turner
Orville Brown beat Harry Kent

12/05/39 Dayton OH
Billy Weidner beat Bull Curry
Wilma Gordon & Gladys Ryan beat Mildred Burke & Princess Rose White Cloud
Iron Talun beat Fred Carone
Bill Cazelle beat Bill Canny
Bob Anderson draw Walter Stratton

12/06/39 Lansing MI
Al Krusher beat Bull Curry
Cowboy Hughes draw Whitey Wahlberg
Tony Faletti beat Leo Jensen

12/11/39 Detroit MI
Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Felix Slovikowski beat Fred Carone
George Dusette beat Vanka Zarnoff

12/15/39 Cincinnati OH
Ali Baba beat Bull Curry
Jack McDonald beat Gil Knutson
Mickey Ryan beat Mae Weston
Orville Brown beat Wladyslaw Talun

12/25/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Bull Montana
Len Hughes beat Jack LaRue
Frankie Talaber beat Jack Claybourne
Felix Slovikowski draw Fred Von Schacht
Orville Brown beat Danno O'Mahoney
Leo Wallick beat George Dusette DQ

01/16/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Steve Brody draw Frankie Talaber
Jack LaRue beat Fritz Krueger
Mighty Maniaci beat Buddy Chester

01/22/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
The Flash beat Jack LaRue
Frankie Talaber beat Bull Montana
Władysław Talun beat Felix Slowikowski

01/25/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Friedrich von Schacht
Tiger Tasker beat Jackie James
Bull Montana beat Benny Engblom
Rufus Jones draw Jimmy Goodrich

01/30/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Steve Brody vs Fritz Krueger
Curley Donchin vs Jimmy Goodrich

02/05/40 Detroit MI
George Dusette beat Bull Curry DQ
Karol Zbyszko beat Charles Layden
Gil Knutson draw Al Krusher
Jackie James beat Mighty Maniaci

02/20/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Oki Shikina
Cowboy Hughes vs Al Krusher
Gil Knutson vs Antonio Leone

02/26/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Karol Zbyszko (Krakow Poland)
Orville Brown beat Dick Shikat
Morris Shapiro draw Frankie Talaber
Gil Knutson draw Rufus Jones

03/11/40 Detroit MI
Karol Zbyszko beat Bull Curry
Morris Shapiro beat Mephisto
Dave Levin beat Rufus Jones
Bert Rubi beat Walter Stratton
Curley Donchin beat Gil Knutson

03/25/40 Detroit MI
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry DQ
Dave Levin draw Bert Rubi
Swedish Angel beat Rollie Kirchmeyer
The Flash beat Walter Stratton
Fritz Krueger beat Jackie James

04/05/40 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Great Mephisto
Alex Kasaboski vs Bert Rubi

04/09/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Stanley Buresh
Oki Shikina vs Rufus Jones
Walter Stratton vs Bengal Engblom

04/15/40 Detroit MI
Nanjo Singh & Bull Montana beat Bull Curry & Friedrich von Schacht
Bert Rubi beat Rufus Jones
George Dussette draw Morris Shapiro
Patrick O’Brien beat Fritz Krueger
Walter Stratton draw Bengal Engblom

04/22/40 Detroit MI
Dave Levin vs Bull Curry
Frankie Talaber vs Morris Shapiro
Ben Shalom vs Tuffy Cleet
Leon St Pierre vs Al Krusher
Pat Michael O’Brien vs Cowboy Hughes

04/25/40 Columbus OH
Frank Wolfe (Germany) beat Bull Curry
Frankie Talaber beat Morris Shapiro
George Dussette beat Tiger Tasker DQ

04/29/40 Detroit MI
Swedish Angel (Olaf Swenson, Lulee, Sweden) beat Bull Curry COR
Nanjo Singh beat Dave Levin
Al Krusher beat Curly Donchin
Friedrich von Schacht beat Dean Parker
Leon St Pierre beat Gil Knutson

05/20/40 Detroit MI
Bull Montana & Jack Sockeye McDonald beat Bull Curry & Friedrich von Schacht
Leon St Pierre vs Stacey Hall
Karol Zbyszko vs Curley Dunchin
Rufus Jones vs Parson Malone

05/21/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Karol Zbyszko
Stanley Buresh vs Nanjo Singh
Parson Malone vs Fritz Kruger

05/29/40 Plattsburgh NY
Bill Purick (Plattsburgh NY) beat Bull Curry
Albert Valin beat Frankie DeCarlo boxing

06/03/40 Detroit MI
Ali Baba beat Bull Curry
Mephisto beat The Flash
Leon St Pierre beat Curley Dunchin
Tiger Tasker beat Walter Stratton

07/15/40 Detroit MI
Jack Dempsey (Manassa CO) beat Bull Curry
Leon St Pierre draw Karol Zbyszko
Sockeye MacDonald beat Whipper Watson
Morris Shapiro beat Leo Wallick

09/03/40 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Pat O’Shea (Carlow Ireland)
Boom Boom vs Ted Germaine
Paddy Mack vs Zim Zam Zum
Tony Papalino vs Angelo Cistoldi

10/01/40 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Les Ruffin (Lawrence MA)
Jackie Nichols vs Kenny Ackles
Dropkick Murphy vs Angelo Cistoldi
Heimie Olsen vs John Bogner

10/08/40 Quincy MA
John Dropkick Murphy vs Bull Curry
Zim Zam Zum vs Heimie Olsen
Paddy Mack vs Steve Karas
Jack Marshall vs Tony Papalino

10/29/40 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Marshall
Irish Angel vs Angelo Cistoldi
Dick Turner vs Jim Spencer
George Sandler vs Paddy Mack

11/06/40 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Steve Casey vs George Mansour
Sam Menacher vs Fred Bruno
George Linnehan vs Fritz Schnable

11/18/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Paul Orth
Rebel Russell beat Leo Wallick DQ
Hans Schnable beat Jack McKenzie
Angelo Savoldi draw Zyg Kaminski
John Bogner beat Fritz Krueger

11/19/40 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat John Bogner (New York)
Leo Wallick beat Angelo Savoldi
Rebel Russell beat Fritz Krueger

11/25/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Ricardo Cortez (Manuel Cortez/Frank Scarpa)
Ali Baba draw Abe Coleman
Bull Montana draw Walter Roxy
Rudy Strongberg beat Johnny Marrs
Stanley Buresh beat John Silvey

11/26/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Angelo Savoldi (Parsippany NJ)
Joe Flash Gordon vs John Bognar
Zyg Kaminski vs Don Blackman

12/03/40 Lansing MI
Leo Wallick beat Bull Curry DQ
Ricardo Cortez beat Jimmy Goodrich

12/07/40 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Abe Coleman
Rebel Russell vs Angelo Savoldi

12/09/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Ricardo Cortez
Hans Schnabel beat Abe Coleman
Rudy Stromberg beat Bearcat Wright DQ
Stanley Buresh beat Leo Donaghue

12/10/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Angelo Savoldi
Ricardo Cortez vs Bull Montana
John Bognar vs Zyg Kaminski

12/12/40 Columbus OH
Golden Hercules (Hans Schnabel, Mamaroneck, NY) beat Bull Curry COR
Patrick Wright beat Chief Sunoco DQ
Bull Montana beat Tom Mahoney
Mildred Burke beat Wilma Gordon
Gladys Gillem beat Mildred Burke
Jules LaRance beat Jackie Nichols COR

12/17/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Flash Gordon vs Angelo Savoldi
Jimmy Goodrich vs Zyg Kaminski

12/19/40 Columbus OH
Billy Weidner beat Bull Curry
Bull Montana beat Ricardo Cortez
Patrick Wright beat Scotty Campbell
Lee Wyckoff beat Rudy Strongberg

12/23/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Bull Montana Rufus Jones Paul Orth Walter Roxy Angelo Savoldi (Battle Royal)
Ricardo Cortez beat Rebel Russell
Superman beat Chief Sunoco
Bearcat Wright beat Cowboy Hughes

03/18/41 Nashville TN Tournament
Bull Curry Carlos Rodriguez (Mexico) Billy Stinson Herb Welch (Pawhuska, OK) Soldier Thomas (New Orleans LA) & Floyd Byrd (Winchester KY)

12/05/41 New Britain CT
Bull Curry draw Fred Bruno
Jack Marshall beat Heinie Olson
Lee Henning beat Al Getz

12/11/41 Hartford CT
Bull Curry drew Pete Baltran (Lithuania)
Billy Hansen vs Jim Spencer
Dropkick Murphy vs Marvin Westenberg
Win Marucci vs Sandy MacDonald

12/18/41 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Joe Marsh (Chicago IL)
Yvon Robert beat Lou Numa
Billy Hansen draw Lee Henning
Joe Cox beat Marty Jones

Last edited on Fri Mar 15th, 2019 09:13 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 16th, 2019 08:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
203rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
01/22/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw George Macricostas (Lake Worth Fl, Athens, Greece, Olympic wrestler 1936)
Steve Passas beat Sandy McDonald
Bibber McCoy draw Pete Baltran
Lee Henning beat Jim Henry

01/23/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry draw George Linnehan (St Mary’s College football, Wayland MA)
Lee Henning draw Tom Casey
Jim Henry beat Pete Baltran
Chief Osley Saunooke beat Marvin Westenberg DQ

01/29/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Tom Casey
Jim Spencer beat Chris Belkas
Dr John Murphy draw Henry Kulkovich
Lee Henning beat George Macricostas

02/03/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Chief Saunooke beat Rudy LaDitzi
George Linnehan beat Ted Germaine
George Linnehan beat Walter Lipson
Walter Lipson beat Chris Belkas

02/05/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Les Ryan (Gloucester MA)
Strangler Lewis beat Rudy LaDitzi
Lee Henning beat Jim Spencer
George Macricostas draw Les Ryan

02/06/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry draw George Linnehan
Billy Hansen draw Lee Henning

02/13/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Pete Baltran
Maurice Tillet French Angel beat Lee Henning
Billy Hansen beat Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker beat Steve Passas

02/17/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry beat Sandy MacDonald
Iron Talun beat Chief Saunooke
Rudy LaDitzi draw Tom Casey
Fred Bruno beat George Linnehan

02/18/42 Holyoke MA
Pete Baltran beat Bull Curry
Jim Henry beat Les Ryan
Ted Germaine beat George Linnehan
Rudy LaDitzi beat Billy Hansen

02/19/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Steve Casey vs Wladyslaw Talun
Chief Saunooke vs Lee Henning

02/20/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat George Linnehan
Billy Hansen draw Lee Henning
Jim Henry beat Pete Baltran
Manuel Cortez beat Ted Germaine

03/05/42 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen draw Dropkick Murphy
George Macricostas draw George Linnehan
Fred Bruno beat Pete Baltran

03/10/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry draw Tiger Tasker
Iron Talun vs Jim Henry
Lee Henning vs Tom Casey
George Linnehan vs Pete Baltran

03/12/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
George Macricostas draw Frank Judson
George Linnehan beat Pete Baltran
Steve Passas beat Ted Germaine

03/18/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Tom Casey
Chief Saunooke vs Henry Piers
Tiger Tasker vs Hans Kampfer
George Linnehan vs Ted Germaine

03/19/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Billy Hansen beat Dropkick Murphy
Hans Kampfer beat Heinie Olsen
Fred Bruno draw Babe Caddock (Johnny Supsie)

03/24/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Maurice Tillet beat George Linnehan
Hans Kampfer draw Pete Baltran
Fred Bruno draw Ted Germaine

03/26/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Joe Cox (Kansas City KS)
Henry Peirs draw Leo Numa
Frank Judson beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin beat Steve Passas

04/02/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Billy Hansen (Gridley CA)
Marvin Westenberg beat Les Ryan
Iron Talun draw Henry Piers
Hans Kampfer beat Andy Meixner

04/07/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry draw George Linnehan
Marvin Westenberg beat Iron Talun
Dropkick Murphy beat Fred Bruno
Manuel Cortez draw Billy Hansen

04/09/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Marvin Westenberg (Washington State U, Tacoma WA)
Dropkick Murphy draw Babe Caddock
Hans Kampfer draw Frank Judson
Manuel Cortez beat Fred Bruno

04/14/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry vs George Linnehan
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dropkick Murphy
Hans Kampfer vs George Macricostas
Ted Germaine vs Babe Caddock

04/21/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry vs Babe Craddock
Gus Sonnenberg vs Maurice Tillet
Leo Numa vs George Linnehan
Tom Casey vs Frank Judson

04/22/42 Boston MA
Dr John (Dropkick) Murphy beat Bull Curry DQ
Marvin Westenberg beat Joe Cox
Billy Hansen beat George Linehan
Les Ryan beat Heinie Olsen
Tom Casey beat Harry Finkelstein

04/29/42 Boston MA
Les Ryan (Cement O’Neil, Gloucester MA) beat Bull Curry DQ
Billy Hansen beat Marvin Westenberg
Gus Sonnenberg beat Fred Bruno
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Mike Rogaski draw George Linehan

05/01/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Billy Hansen
Marvin Westenberg beat Henry Piers
Steve Brody beat Pete Baltran
Fred Bruno draw Babe Caddock

05/06/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Hans Kampfer
Gus Sonnenberg vs Dropkick Murphy
Ted Germaine vs Les Ryan
Steve Brady vs Babe Craddock

05/07/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Marvin Westenberg beat Mike Rogoski
Rudy Patek draw Henry Piers
Leo Numa beat Tommy George

05/13/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Mike Rogoski
Manuel Cortez vs Tiger Tasker
Henry Piers vs Hans Kampfer
Tom Casey vs Steve Brady

05/14/42 Hartford CT
French Angel (Maurice Tillet, Reims France) beat Bull Curry
Marvin Westenberg beat Dropkick Murphy
Manuel Cortez beat Steve Passas
Rudy Patek draw Les Ryan

05/20/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Frank Valois vs Tiger Tasker
Ted Germaine vs Babe Caddock
Les Ryan vs Mike Rogoski

05/22/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Babe Caddock
Steve Crusher Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Billy Hansen draw Rudy Patek
Steve Passas beat Walter Lipson

05/27/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat John Dropkick Murphy
Frank Valois vs Ted Germaine
Tom Casey vs Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker vs Babe Caddock

05/28/42 Hartford CT
French Angel (Maurice Tillet) beat Bull Curry
Marvin Westenberg vs Leo Numa
Billy Hansen vs Tom Casey
Babe Caddock vs Walter Lipson

06/10/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Ted Germaine
Tiger Tasker vs Rudy Patek
Dropkick Murphy vs Paddy Mack
Pete Baltran vs Tom Casey

06/13/42 Manchester CT
Bull Curry beat Tom Casey
Tiger Tasker draw Pete Baltran
Ted Germaine beat Al Sidd
Wendell O’Dell beat Walter Lipson

06/17/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Marvin Westenberg
Dropkick Murphy vs Al Mercier
Tom Casey vs Ted Germaine
Tiger Tasker vs Pete Baltrun

07/01/42 Holyoke MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen vs Leo Numa
Dropkick Murphy vs Ted Germaine
Tom Casey vs Tiger Tasker

07/08/42 Holyoke MA
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen vs Leo Numa
Dropkick Murphy vs Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey vs Ted Germaine

07/15/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Al Mercier (Springfield MA)
Pete Baltrun vs Tiger Tasker
Fred Bruno vs Ted Germaine
Tom Casey vs Walter Lipson

07/22/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Dropkick Murphy
Tiger Tasker vs Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine vs Steve Passas
Les Ruffin vs Walter Lipson

07/29/42 Holyoke Ma
Bull Curry vs Dave Singer (New York NY)
Tiger Tasker & Ted Germaine vs Dropkick Murphy & Fred Bruno
Mike Kibbons vs Paddy Mack

10/15/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Paddy Mack
Danno O’Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg
Bill Brooks draw Walter Lipson
Larry Robert beat Jim Spencer

10/16/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Steve Razinski
Swedish Angel beat Leo Numa
Dropkick Murphy draw Billy Hansen
Tiger Tasker draw Steve Passas

10/22/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Paddy Mack
George Macricostas beat Frank Hash
Larry Robert beat Tiger Tasker
Bill Brooks beat Stan Sykowski

10/28/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Joe Rogoski (Joe Rogacki, Polish Lion, Polish Hercules)
Paddy Mack vs Stan Sitkowski
Marvin Westenberg vs Larry Robert

10/29/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Leo Numa
Danno O’Mahoney vs George Macricostas
Larry Robert vs Al Cardie
Jim Spencer vs Paddy Mack

11/05/42 Hartford CT
Dropkick Murphy beat Bull Curry
Marvin Westenberg draw Larry Robert
Manuel Cortez draw George Macricostas
Bill Brooks beat Walter Lipson

11/10/42 Springfield MA
Bull Curry vs Everett Kibbons (Oklahoma)
Billy Brooks vs Stan Sykowski
Al Mercier vs Tiger Tasker

11/17/42 Springfield MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Haas (Holyoke MA)
Al Mercier vs George Linnehan
Andy Meixner vs Steve Rose

11/19/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Dropkick Murphy
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker
Billy Hansen draw George Macricostas
Stan Sykowski draw Fred Bruno

11/27/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs George Linnehan
Ben Morgan vs Leo Numa
George Macricostas vs Billy Hansen
Dropkick Murphy vs Fred Bruno

12/10/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Dropkick Murphy
Rebel Russell beat Larry Robert
Rube Wright beat Steve Rosinski
Paddy Mack draw Steve Passas

12/15/42 Springfield MA
Al Mercier beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen beat Dropkick Murphy
Larry Robert draw Frank Haas

12/17/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat George Macricostas
Dropkick Murphy draw Ace Freeman
Paddy Mack draw Fred Bruno
Bill Brooks beat Tiger Tasker DQ

01/07/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Rebel Russell vs Leo Numa
George Macricostas vs Dropkick Murphy
Fred Haas vs Walter Lipson

01/28/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Rebel Bob Russell
Marvin Westenberg vs Billy Hansen
Dr John (Dropkick) Murphy vs Tiger Joe Tasker
George Macricostas vs Fred Bruno

02/04/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Rebel Bob Russell
Billy Watson beat Tiger Tasker
Bill Brooks draw Stan Sykowski

02/12/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry draw George Linnehan
Angelo Cistoldi vs Al Mercier
Steve Passas vs Stan Sykowski
Charlie Manoogian vs Al Haas

02/18/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Rebel Bob Russell
Dropkick Murphy beat George Linnehan
Ace Freeman draw Les Ryan
Manuel Cortez draw Fred Bruno

02/25/43 Hartford CT
Marvin Westenberg beat Bull Curry
Dropkick Murphy draw Les Ryan
Earl McCready beat Larry Roberts
Ace Freeman beat Bill Brooks

03/05/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Dropkick Murphy
George Linnehan draw Al Mercier
Jack Wentworth beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Ace Freeman beat Fred Bruno

03/25/43 Hartford CT
Whipper Billy Watson (East York ON) drew Bull Curry
Earl McCready beat Rebel Russell
Ace Freeman draw Walter Lipso
Dropkick Murphy beat Jack Wentworth

04/01/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ George Linnehan
Wilbur Morgan beat Andy Meixner
Fred Bruno draw Walter Lipson
Rebel Russell draw Les Ryan

04/07/43 Boston MA
Wilbur (Thor) Morgan beat Andy Meixner (sub for Bull Curry)
Maurice Tillet beat Whipper Billy Watson
Earl McCready draw Rebel Bob Russell
Tiger Tasker draw Manuel Cortez

04/09/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Tiger Tasker beat Walter Lipson
Fred Bruno beat Tiger Tasker
Wilbur Morgan draw Earl MacReady

04/15/43 Hartford CT
Al Mercier beat Bull Curry DQ
Maurice Tillet beat Al Mercier
George Linnehan beat Fred Bruno
Les Ruffin draw Bill Brooks

04/20/43 Springfield MA
Al Mercier beat Manuel Cortez (sub Bull Curry)
Manuel Cortez beat George Linnehan
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker

04/22/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat George Linnehan
Marvin Westenberg draw Toar Morgan
Manuel Cortez draw Al Mercier
Steve Passas draw Jim Wallis

04/27/43 Springfield MA
Al Mercier beat Bull Curry
Tiger Tasker beat Martin Levy COR
Les Ryan beat Stan Sykowski

05/06/43 Hartford MA
Bull Curry vs Leo Numa
Maurice Tillet vs Andre Vadnais
Wilbur Toar Morgan vs Tiger Tasker
Marvin Westenberg vs Al Mercier

05/20/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Toar Morgan
Dropkick Murphy vs George Lennihan
Les Ryan vs Al Mercier
Billy Brooks vs Les Ruffin

05/26/43 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Al Mercier
Charley Strack vs George Linnehan
Tiger Tasker vs Billy Brooks

05/27/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat George Linnehan
Marvin Westenberg draw Rebel Russell
Dropkick Murphy draw Al Mercier
Tiger Tasker beat Bill Brooks

09/31/43 Hartford
Bull Curry beat Jack Ross (Chicago IL)
Ben Morgan beat Wladyslaw Talun
Marvin Westenberg draw Leo Numa
Bill Brooks beat Gus Johnson

10/07/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Dropkick Murphy
Manuel Cortez vs Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker vs Walter Lipson
George Linnehan vs Al Mercier

10/21/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Bobby Managoff (Chicago IL)
Dropkick Murphy draw Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan draw Al Mercier
Walter Lipson beat Gus Johnson

10/29/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
George Linnehan draw Leo Numa
Al Mercier beat Mike Rogoski
Tiger Tasker beat Gus Johnson

11/05/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan beat Larry Robert
Ben Morgan draw Frank Judson
Dropkick Murphy draw Les Ryan

11/11/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jim Wallis
Ben Morgan beat Leo Numa
Dropkick Murphy beat Larry Robert
Tiger Tasker draw Al Mercier

11/19/43 New Britain CT
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
George Linnehan beat Jim Wallis
Leo Numa beat Frank Judson
Dropkick Murphy beat Steve Passas

11/26/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chief Tobu
Manuel Cortez vs Tiger Tasker
George Linnehan vs Al Mercier
Fred Bruno vs Roy Graham

12/02/43 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert (Montreal QC) beat Bull Curry DQ
Ben Morgan vs Frank Judson
Andre Vadnais vs Leo Numa
Les Ryan vs John Malais

12/09/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Jack Claybourne beat Jim Wallis
Fred Bruno draw Fred Steele
Manuel Cortez draw Walter Lipson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 17th, 2019 08:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
204th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
01/06/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry drew Leo Numa
Jack Claybourne vs Rebel Russell
Dropkick Murphy vs Al Mercier
Les Ryan vs Jim Wallis

01/20/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat George Linnehan
Leo Numa vs Billy Bartush
Jack Reeder vs Dropkick Murphy
Les Ryan vs Tiger Tasker

01/27/44 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert beat Bull Curry
Marvin Westenberg beat Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez vs Les Ryan
Frank Judson draw George Linnehan

03/23/44 Hartford CT
Golden Terror (Bobby Stewart, Huntsville, AL) beat Bull Curry
Marvin Westenberg draw John Katan
Leo Numa draw Manuel Cortez
George Linnehan beat Farmer Mack

04/06/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Claybourne
Marvin Westenberg vs Battling Siki Kemal Abdul Rahman
Manuel Cortez vs Tiger Tasker
Dropkick Murphy vs Farmer Mack

05/04/44 Hartford CT
Golden Terror beat Bull Curry
Jack Claybourne draw Manuel Cortez
George Linnehan draw Cowboy Marty Jones
Frank Judson beat Fred Bruno

05/11/44 Hartford CT
Sandor Szabo (Hungary) beat Bull Curry
Jack Claybourne beat Billy Kauf
George Linnehan draw Manuel Cortez
Cowboy Marty Jones beat Kemal Abdul Rahman

05/18/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Claybourne
Cowboy Marty Jones beat Tiger Tasker
Jack Carter draw Frank Judson
Les Ryan draw Carl Tex Davis

05/25/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Marty Jones
George Linnehan beat Jim Wallis
Frank Judson beat Jack Ross
Les Ryan beat Bill Red Carter

08/02/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Dropkick Murphy vs Les Ryan
Jack Marshall vs Jim Wallis

08/16/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez vs Dropkick Murphy
Tony Bonito vs Frank Judson

08/23/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs Les Ryan
Billy Brooks vs Count Zuppe

08/30/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Count Zuppe vs Tiger Tasker

09/13/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs John Dropkick Murphy
Count von Zuppe vs Jim Wallis
Les Ryan vs Leo Numa
Frank Haas vs John Losty

09/20/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Tiger Tasker vs Les Ryan
Young Landos vs Johnny Losty
Jack Marshall vs Alan White

09/21/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Dropkick Murphy
Pat O’Connor beat George Linnehan
Duke Keomuka beat Jim Wallis

09/27/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Marvin Westenberg
Rebel Bob Russell vs Leo Numa
Ed White vs Fred Bruno

09/28/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Dropkick Murphy
Duke Keomuka beat Les Ruffin
Tiger Tasker DDQ Chuck Montana

10/14/44 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Frank Bruce (New York)
Rudy Dusek vs Tony Martinelli
Cliff Olsen vs Joe Millich
George Becker vs Abe Yourist
Jim Austeri vs Charley Allen

10/17/44 Queens NY
Tony Martinelli (Clifton NJ) beat Bull Curry DQ
Pat Welch beat George Becker
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Meyer
Jim Austeri beat Frank Laubacher
Frank Bruce beat Ed Straeb

10/26/44 Hartford CT
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Fred Meyer beat Ed Frenchie Lortie
Manuel Cortez draw Les Ryan

10/31/44 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Rudy Dusek (Little Rock AR)
Ernie Dusek vs Pat Welsh
George Becker vs Frank Bruce
Jim Austeri vs Joe Meyer
Abe Yourist vs Freddie Steele

11/01/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs George Linnehan
Milo Steinborn vs Jack Smith

11/16/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Nanjo Singh
Duke Keomuka vs Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Marshall

11/30/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Chuck Montana beat Duke Keomuka
Art LeGrand beat Al Tucker

12/05/44 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Pat Welsh (Boston MA)
George Becker vs George Lennihan
Jim Austeri vs Murray Rothenburg
Abe Yourist vs Frank Bronowicz
Cliff Olsen vs Fritz Ziegfried

12/07/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Art LeGrand vs Jack LaRue

12/13/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Marvin Jones (Texas Ranger)
Ted Germaine vs Jim Wallis
Manuel Cortez vs Ed Tarzan White

12/20/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan vs Nanjo Singh
Les Ruffin vs Ted Germaine

12/21/44 Queens NY
Bull Curry vs Murray Rothenberg (Patterson NJ)
George Lennihan vs Jim Austeri
Rudy Dusek vs Charley Manougian
Frank Bronowicz vs Frank Bruce
Pat Welsh vs Joe Meyer

12/28/44 Queens NY
Gino Garibaldi (DuQuoin IL) beat Bull Curry
Rudy Dusek vs Pat Welsh
Jim Austeri vs Fred Grubmeyer
Frank Bronowicz vs Eddie Straab
Cliff Olsen vs Frank Bruce

01/04/45 Queens NY
Bull Curry vs Tony Martinelli
Gino Garibaldi vs George Becker
Milo Steinborn vs Joe Meyer
Rudy Dusek vs Murray Rothenberg
Frank Bronowicz vs Fred Grubmeier

01/11/45 Hartford CT
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry DQ
Chuck Montana beat Jack Red Carter
Sal Balbo beat Jim Wallis

01/26/45 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Baron Michele Leone (Pettorano Italy)
Frank Sexton vs Stan Wilczewski
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Carter

02/01/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack LaRue (Iowa)
Sal Balbo beat Chuck Montana
Jim Wallis draw Jack Red Carter

02/28/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Montana
Dropkick Murphy vs Ted Germaine
Les Ruffin vs Stan Sykowski

03/01/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Salvatore Balbo
Phantom vs Leo Numa
Dropkick Murphy vs Ted Germaine

03/07/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Ed Strangler White vs Lou Laird

03/21/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Abe Zvonkin (New York City)
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Montana
Stan Sykowski vs Charlie Diamond

03/22/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Salvatore Balbo
Abe Zvonkin vs Pat Schaeffer
Lew Laird vs Frank Eident

03/28/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Stan Soykowski
Fred Meyer vs Pat Schaeffer

03/29/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Pat Schaeffer
Lou Laird beat Marvin Westenberg
Stan Sykowski beat Walter Lipson

04/04/45 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Steve Casey beat Sandor Szabo-Referee Babe Ruth
Leo Numa draw Babe Sharkey
Lewis Laird beat Dr Freddie Meyer
Sal Balbo beat Ted Germaine DQ

04/05/45 Hartford CT
Sandor Szabo beat Bull Curry DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Chuck Montana
Sal Balbo beat Stan Sykowski

04/19/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sandor Szabo
Chief Saunooke vs Leo Numa
Ted Germaine draw


04/26/45 Hartford CT
Sandor Szabo beat Bull Curry
Chief Saunooke vs Lew Laird
Ed McNeil vs Tiger Tasker

05/03/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey (Sneem Ireland)
Pat Schaeffer beat Chuck Montana DQ
Tiger Tasker draw George Mansour

05/08/45 Worcester MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Chief Saunooke vs Pat Schaeffer
Ted Germaine vs Charlie Diamond

05/23/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Leo Numa
Marvin Westenberg vs George Mansour
Steve Rose vs Jack Bradley

05/30/45 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine vs Les Ruffin
Ed McNeil vs Charley Harben

05/31/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Frank Sexton
Lew Laird vs Tiger Tasker
Mephisto vs Winn Robbins

06/06/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Leo Numa
Ted Germaine vs Stan Sykowski
Wynn Robbins vs Les Ruffin

06/07/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
George Mansor beat Leo Numa
Sal Balbo draw Manuel Cortez

06/14/45 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton vs Lew Laird (sub for Bull Curry)
Mephisto vs Tiger Tasker
Sal Balbo vs Ed McNeil

06/28/45 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez beat Mephisto
Stan Sykowski beat Walter Lipson

07/04/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Leo Numa
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Montana
Jim Wallis vs Les Ruffin

07/18/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Great Mephisto
Tiger Tasker vs Salvatore Balbo
Duke Keomuka vs Les Ruffin

07/25/45 Holyoke MA
Great Mephisto beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez vs Ted Germaine

08/08/45 Holyoke MA
Chuck Montana beat Bull Curry
Tiger Tasker vs Dale Wynne
Bill Brooks vs Stan Sykowski

08/15/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Manuel Cortez vs Dale Wynne
Bill Brooks vs Charey Diamond

09/05/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Pat Schaeffer vs Frank Judson
Dale Wynne vs John Kirkpatrick

09/13/45 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry DQ
Mephisto vs Pat Schaefer
Lew Laird vs Tiger Tasker

09/27/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Lew Laird beat Red Wolf DQ
Tiger Tasker draw Dale Wayne

10/04/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Sal Balbo beat Dale Wayne
Stan Sykowski draw Les Ruffin

10/11/45 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez vs Billy Hansen
Lew Laird vs Frank Judson

10/18/45 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen vs Frank Judson
Mephisto vs George Mansor

10/23/45 Worcester MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Frank Marconi vs Lou Laird
Ivan Rasputin vs Great Mephisto

10/26/45 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Marvin Westenberg
Manuel Cortez draw Mephisto
Gus Manalpeg beat Gus Fontaine

10/31/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Sal Balbo
Mae Young vs Violet Valentine
Red Wolfe vs Pat Schaeffer
Nel Stewart vs Cecilia Blevins

11/01/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Billy Hansen
Ivan Rasputin beat Lew Laird
Frank Judson draw Red Wolf

11/07/45 Boston MA
Tom Casey draw Bull Curry
Frank Sexton beat Red Wolf (John Grandovich)
Dr Len Hall draw Billy Hansen
Manuel Cortez beat Fred Bruno

11/12/45 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Gene Bowman
Billy Hanson draw Len Hall
Nell Stewart beat Celia Blevins
Mildred Burke beat Mae Young

11/14/45 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Marconi (Salem OH)
Billy Hansen beat Dr Len Hall
Ivan Rasputin beat Gene Bowman
Tom Casey beat Les Ruffin

11/15/45 Hartford CT
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry DQ
Len Hall vs Frank Judson
Sal Balbo vs Charlie Diamond

11/16/45 New Britain CT
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Montana
Dr Len Hall beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Sal Balbo draw Les Ruffen

11/20/45 Worcester MA
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Schaeffer
Tom Casey draw Pantaleon Manlapig

11/22/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Billy Hansen
George Macricostas vs Hans Kampfer
Jack Kindred vs Gus Rappe

11/23/45 New Britain
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Frank Marconi beat Stan Syskowski
Martin HutzLer beat Walter Lipson

11/27/45 Worcester MA
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Len Hall draw Frank Marconi
Bob Herman beat George Mansour

11/30/45 New Britain CT
Frank Marconi beat Bull Curry
Red Wolf beat Lew Laird
Stan Syskowski beat Martin HutzLer

12/11/45 Worcester MA
Bull Curry beat Ivan Rasputin
Chuck Montana draw Sal Balbo
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Frank Judson

12/17/45 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Johnny Iovanna (Johnny Balbo) Won New England Junior Heavyweight Title
Tiger Tasker draw Tom Casey
Johnny Moochy beat Les Ruffin

12/18/45 Worcester MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen beat Frank Marconi
Tiger Tasker draw Salvatore Balbo

12/19/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Johnny Moochy vs Jim Wallis
Tiger Tasker vs Pantaleon Manlapig

12/21/45 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Billy Hansen
Chuck Montana vs Sal Balbo
Steve Karas vs Les Ruffin

12/26/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Pantaleon Manlapig
Ivan Rasputin vs Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Sal Balbo

Last edited on Sun Mar 17th, 2019 08:13 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 18th, 2019 08:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
205th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
01/01/46 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Bob Herman beat Andy Meixner
Pantaleon Manlapig vs Stan Karolyi

01/03/46 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Ivan Rasputin
Stan Karolyi draw Sal Balbo
Lew Laird beat Andy Meixner

01/07/46 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
John Zenko beat Jim Wallis DQ
Babe Sharkey beat Pantaleon Manlapeg

01/14/46 Portland ME
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Ed McNeil beat Les Ruffin DQ
Babe Sharkey beat Frank Judson

01/17/46 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Pat Kelly draw Red Wolf John Grandovich
Tom Casey draw Charlie Diamond

01/24/46 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Pat Kelly (Ernest Kelly, Hartford CT)
Lew Laird vs Walter Sirois
Ed McNeil vs Gene LaRoche

01/31/46 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Ed McNeal
Babe Sharkey vs Olaf Olsen
Nanjo Singh vs Pantaleon Manlapeg
Lewis Laird vs Bob Wagner

02/06/46 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Henri DeGlane (Limoges, France)
Pat Kelly vs Frank Judson
Walter Sorios vs Gene Bowman

02/07/46 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jean LaRouchelle (Montreal Canada)
Ben Morgan draw Frank Judson
Bob Wagner draw Olaf Olson
Henri Deglane beat Nanjo Singh

02/12/46 Worcester MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Bull Curry
Ed McNeal beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Les Ruffin draw Charley Diamond

02/14/46 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ed McNeil
Jean LaRouchelle beat Jimmy Simms
Olaf Olson beat Ben Morgan
Babe Sharkey beat Ed Lewis

02/19/46 Boston MA
Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry DQ
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Walter Sirois
Johnny Moochy draw Nanjo Singh
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey DQ

02/20/46 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Olaf Olsen vs Pat Schaefer
Babe Sharkey vs Gene Bowman

02/22/46 New Britain CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Pat Kelly beat Rene Renault
Stan Karolyi draw Ed McNeil

02/26/46 Worcester MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Gene Bowman beat Stan Karolyn
Les Ruffin beat Bobby Wagner

02/27/46 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Henry DeGlane beat Walter Sirois-Jack Dempsey Referee
Pat Kelly beat Ed McNeil

02/28/46 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Walter Sirois
Frank Sexton vs Babe Sharkey
Ivan Rasputin vs Manuel Cortez
Olaf Olsen vs Gene Bowman

02/28/46 Hartford CT
Henri DeGlane beat Bull Curry
Pat Kelly draw Stan Karolyi
Frank Judson draw Henry Piers

03/05/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Joe Maisch (Montreal QC)
Bull Montana beat Walter Roxy
Chief War Eagle draw Joe Savoldi
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Harold Chaundy

03/05/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Joe Marsh
Bert Rubi vs Lou Klein
Don Eagle vs Joe Montana

03/11/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Bull Montana
Chief War Eagle draw Great Balbo
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Billy Konke
George Mansour beat Joe Maisch

03/12/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Great Balbo
Chief War Eagle beat Bull Montana DQ
Dale Wayne draw Billy Tonkey

03/18/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Masked Marvel (Joe Christie, Buffalo NY)
Bull Montana beat Walter Roxy
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Frank Maniaci
Miguel Torres beat George Mansour

03/25/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Bull Montana
Ray Steele & Great Balbo draw Ivan Kalmikoff & Miguel Torres
Bert Rubi draw Lou Klein

03/28/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Masked Marvel (Joe Christie)
Ray Steele vs Bull Montana
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Miguel Torres

04/01/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Masked Marvel (Joe Christie)
Great Balbo beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Stanley Buresh beat David Reynolds
Lou Klein draw Miguel Torres

04/08/46 Detroit MI
Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Abe Coleman draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Flash Gordon beat Joe Feroni
Walter Roxy draw Alex Kasaboski

04/09/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Ivan Kalmikoff (DuBois PA)
Abe Coleman beat Miguel Torres
Black Panther draw Bull Montana

04/15/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry & Great Balbo beat Bull Montana & Masked Marvel (Joe Christie)
Walter Roxy draw Miguel Torres
Al Williams draw Pete Bartu

04/16/46 Detroit MI
Bull Montana beat Bull Curry COR
Lou Klein beat George Mansour

04/16/46 Lansing MI
Bull Montana & Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry & George Mansor
Stanley Buresh beat Sid Hayes

04/29/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Bull Montana
Great Balbo beat Tiger Tasker
Miguel Torres draw Lou Klein
Al Williams draw Stanley Buresh

04/30/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat George Mansor
Great Balbo & Lou Klein beat Bull Montana & Masked Marvel

05/06/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Great Balbo
Lou Klein draw Masked Marvel
Alex Kasaboski beat George Mansour
Blackjack Mike beat Billy Konke

05/07/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Miguel Torres ( Monterrey Mexico)
Lou Klein draw Walter Roxey
Mike Kilonis beat George Mansour

05/13/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry & Bull Montana beat Great Balbo & Lou Klein
French Angel beat Chief Little Wolf
Miguel Torres draw Black Jack Mike

05/14/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Stanley Buresh
Maurice Tillet beat Tiger Tasker
Chief Little Wolf draw Bull Montana

05/20/46 Detroit MI
Great Balbo beat Bull Curry
Bull Montana draw Masked Marvel
Tiger Tasker draw George Mansour
Blackjack Mike beat Sid Hayes

05/21/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Walter Roxy beat Masked Marvel

05/27/46 Detroit MI
Great Balbo & Lou Klein beat Bull Curry & Bull Montana
Bert Ruby draw Al Williams
Stanley Buresh beat Dale Wayne

05/28/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry & Mike Kilonis (Schenectady NY) vs Bert Ruby & Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Bull Montana vs Billy Konke

06/04/46 Detroit MI
Walter Roxy & Lou Klein beat Bull Curry & Al Williams
Great Balbo beat Tiger Tasker
Stanley Buresh draw Black Panther

06/10/46 Detroit MI
Friedrich von Schacht beat Bull Curry
Lou Klein beat Bull Montana
Tiger Tasker beat Blackjack Mike
Bill Brooks draw Al Williams

11/21/46 Montreal QC
George Cagney (Quebec City QC) draw Bull Curry
Eddie Ben Jackson beat Young McCoy
Archie Campbell draw Mike Demitri
Paul Lortie & Bob Lortie beat Manuel Cortez & Ted Bell

11/25/46 Montreal QC
Bull Curry beat Larry Raymond (Babe Kasaboski, Renfrew ON)
Eddie Ben Jackson beat Tony Lewis
Archie Campbell draw Harry Madison
Rebel Russell beat George Cagney

11/27/46 Montreal QC
Bull Curry draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Lou Thesz beat George Koverly
Larry Moquin beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Jumpin Joe Savoldi beat Bob Russell

11/28/46 Montreal QC
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Archie Campbell draw Bob Lortie
Jean Pusie beat Legs Langevin DQ
Harry Madison DCOR Paul Lortie

11/28/46 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry vs Eddy Ben Jackson
Yvon Robert & Frank Valois vs Fred Von Schacht & George Koverly
Joe Savoldi vs Len Hughes

12/04/46 Montreal QC
Art LeGrand (Montreal QC) beat Bull Curry COR
Yvon Robert beat Fred Von Schacht
Bobby Managoff draw Larry Moquin
Jumpin Joe Savoldi draw Felix Miquet

12/05/46 Ottawa ON
Larry Moquin (Montreal QC) beat Bull Curry
Yvon Robert & Frank Valois beat Rebel Russell & Fred Von Schacht
Bobby Managoff draw Felix Miquet

01/20/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Tiger Tasker vs Johnny Moochy
Ivan Braun vs Pat Girard

01/22/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Wilbur Nead beat Sandy McNabb
Roland Meeker beat Chico Salazar

01/23/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ed McNeil
Johnny Moochy beat Chico Salazar
Jack Claybourne draw Roland Meeker
Don Lee beat Jim Henry

01/29/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Wilbur Nead (Iowa City IA)
Roland Meeker beat Tiger Tasker
Johnny Moochy draw Jim Spencer

01/30/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Claybourne
Brother Jonathan draw Johnny Moochy
Roland Meeker beat Ike McNabb
Frank Sexton beat Don Lee

01/31/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Johnny Moochy (US Marine war hero, Clearwater WI))
Roland Meeker vs Jack Claybourne
Tiger Tasker vs Charie Diamond

02/05/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker (Reidfield ME)
Jack Claybourne draw Jack Kelly
Brother Jonathan beat Jim Spenser

02/06/47 Boston, MA
Bull Curry beat Jack Claybourne
Brother Jonathan beat Ike McNabb
Jack Kelly draw Wilbur Nead
Don Lee draw Roland Meeker

02/07/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Jackie Nichols beat Jim Spencer
Wilbur Nead draw Jack Kelly

02/10/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Ted Germaine
Brother Jonathan vs Jack Kelly
Sheik Emir Badue vs Chico Salazar

02/12/47 Hartford CT
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry
Brother Jonathan beat Jim Henry
Jack Kelly beat Chico Salazar

02/13/47 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols draw Ted Germaine
Brother Jonathan draw Jack Kelly
Jim Henry beat Johnny Moochy

02/24/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Jack Kelly beat Cement O’Neil
Chico Salazar beat Ed Clinch

02/27/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Bibber McCoy vs Jim Henry
Brother Jonathan vs Black Panther

03/03/47 Portland ME
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry
Jack Kelly beat Black Panther
Bibber McCoy draw Wilbur Nead

03/05/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Irish Jack Kelly (New York City)
Bibber McCoy beat Les Ryan
Glen Buddy Knox draw Sheik Emir Badui

03/12/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Roland Meeker draw Brother Jonathan
Buddy Knox beat Les Ruffin

03/13/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Roland Meeker
Brother Jonathan beat Jack Kelly
Don Lee beat Wilbur Nead
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston

03/19/47 Hartford CT
Jack Kelly beat Bull Curry DQ
Chief Saunooke beat Brother Jonathan
Les Ryan beat Stan Mayslack

03/26/47 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols beat Emir Badu
Tiger Tasker beat Brother Jonathan

04/02/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
Bibber McCoy draw Black Panther
Les Ryan beat Don Lee DQ

04/09/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Bibber McCoy beat Don Lee
Wilbur Nead draw Johnny Moochy

04/16/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Evelyn Wall beat Mae Young
Billy Knox beat Les Ruffin DQ

04/17/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Kelly
Black Panther draw Tiger Tasker
Johnny Moochy beat Stan Mayslack
Frank Sexton beat Don Lee

04/23/47 Hartford CT
Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker draw Jim Casey
Jimmy Beaton beat Al LeClerc

04/24/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jim Casey (Ireland)
Johnny Moochy draw Tiger Tasker
Babe Sharkey beat Stan Mayslack
Frank Sexton beat Maurice Tillet

04/29/47 Saco ME
Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) beat Bull Curry
Mike Desautels beat Les Ruffin
Al Leclerc beat Lester Linson

04/30/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Wilbur Nead beat Stan Mayslack
Chief Saunooke beat Ed Don Lee

05/07/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Jim Casey vs Jim Spencer
Roland Meeker vs Al LeClerc

05/12/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Johnnie Moochy
Don Lee vs Babe Sharkey
Jim Mitchell Black Panther vs Pat Kelly

05/14/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Ed Don Lee (Omaha NE)
Les Ryan draw Wilbur Nead
Bibber McCoy draw Babe Sharkey

05/21/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jim Casey
Roland Meeker beat Johnny Moochy
Billy Knox draw Al LeClerc

05/22/47 Boston MA
Roland Meeker draw Bull Curry
Johnny Moochy draw Wilbur Nead
Jim Casey beat Les Ryan
Sandor Szabo beat Bibber McCoy

05/28/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jim Casey
Roland Meeker beat Babe Sharkey
Ted Germaine draw Black Panther

06/04/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Tony Galento (Orange NJ)
Johnny Moochy draw Wilbur Nead
Roland Meeker beat Jack Kelly
Jim Casey draw Black Panther

06/09/47 Portland ME
Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker beat Johnny Moochie
Cement O’Neil drew Jim Spencer

06/11/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Jim Casey vs Roland Meeker
Johnny Moochy vs Jim Spencer

06/12/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Johnnie Moochy
Billy Knox draw Ted Germaine
Black Panther draw Tiger Tasker
Danno O'Mahoney beat Sandor Szabo

06/17/47 Thompsonville CT
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Johnny Moochy beat Jack Kelly
Jack Marshall beat Al LeClerc

06/23/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Pat Kelly beat Jim Spencer
Cement O’Neil draw Jack Marshall

06/25/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Bibber McCoy beat Johnny Moochy
Les Ryan draw Jim Spencer

06/30/47 Portland ME
Ivan Braun (Bucksport ME) beat Bull Curry
Pat Kelly beat Black Panther
Billy Knox beat Ted Germaine

07/10/47 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry
Johnny Moochy vs Ted Germaine
Jack Marshall vs Jim Spencer

09/04/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Bibber McCoy beat George Thomas
Bob Russell beat Jim Wallis
Black Panther beat Les Ryan

09/10/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Moochy
Charley Geohagan beat Billy Knox
Jack Kelly beat Roland Meeker

09/11/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Don Lee (Hooded Terror, Del Rio TX)
Tiger Tasker beat Billy Knox
Black Panther draw Jim Spencer
Bibber McCoy draw Bob Russell

09/15/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Chuck Montana beat Steve Karas
Tim Geohagen beat George Thomas

09/17/47 Brattleboro VT
Bull Curry vs Jack Kelly
Les Ryan vs Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker vs Steve Harris

10/09/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Don Lee
Chuck Montana draw Steve Karas
George O’Malley beat Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy draw Johnny Moochy

10/15/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy DQ
Chuck Montana beat Johnny Moochy
Charlie Harben draw Bert Healion

10/16/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Sexton
George O’Malley draw Tiger Tasker
Jack Marshall draw Johnny Moochy
Ben Morgan beat Charlie Harben

10/17/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
Tom Casey vs Red O’Malley
Young Atlas vs Jack Marshall

10/22/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw George Red O’Malley
June Byers beat Mae Weston
Burt Healion beat Charley Harben

10/24/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
Rebel Russell vs Charley Harben
Jack Marshall vs Jack Bama Thomas

10/30/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Rebel Bob Russell COR
Bert Healion draw Les Ryan
Chuck Montana draw Johnny Moochy
George O’Malley beat Tiger Tasker

11/05/47 Holyoke MA
George Red O’Malley beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan vs Charley Harben
Chuck Montana vs Johnny Moochy

11/06/47 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Charlie Harben beat Stanley Wydra
Rufus Jones draw Tom Casey
George O’Malley draw Jack Kelly

11/07/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Red O’Malley vs Charley Harben
Young Atlas (Charles Geohagan) vs Bert Healion

11/12/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Bull Montana
Rufus Jones beat Johnny Moochy
Ted Germaine draw Jack Marshall

11/19/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Bull Montana
Rufus Jones beat Jack Kelly
Charley Harben draw Tom Bradley

11/25/47 Saco ME
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Chief Osley Saunooke beat Bert Healion
Jack Marshall beat Charley Harbin

11/26/47 Hartford
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry DQ
Rebel Russell beat Roland Meeker
Tiger Tasker draw Tom Bradley

11/27/47 Boston MA
George Red O’Malley beat Bull Curry
Chief Osley Saunooke beat Bert Healion
Chuck Montana draw Roland Meeker
Rebel Bob Russell beat Johnny Moochy

12/03/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Montana
Chief Saunooke beat Bert Healion
Johnny Moochy beat Les Ryan

12/05/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Tom Bradley (Tom Steel, Worcester MA)
Bibber McCoy vs Bert Healion

12/08/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Bull Montana
Rufus Jones vs Johnny Moochie
Steve Karas vs Tom Casey

12/10/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Chief Saunooke draw Red O’Malley
Steve Karas beat Jack Marshall DQ

12/17/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Les Ryan beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bert Healion beat Les Ruffin

12/18/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Les Ruffin draw Tom Bradley
Tom Casey beat Charlie Geohagen
Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker beat Roland Meeker & Les Ryan

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 19th, 2019 12:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
206th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
01/07/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Red O’Malley beat Jack Marshall
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Charles Geohagan

01/08/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Charlie Diamond draw Steve Karas
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Bert Healion
Roland Meeker beat Les Ryan

01/09/48 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Tom Bradley (Tom Steel)
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Marshall
Charles Geohagan vs Walter Lipson

01/14/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Tiger Tasker vs Joe Bradley
Charley Harben vs Moody Palmer

01/21/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Tiger Tasker vs Red O’Malley
Joe Marsh vs Les Ryan

01/22/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat George Red O’Malley
Wilbur Nead beat Jack Marshall
Moody Palmer beat Chief Osley Saunooke DQ
Roland Meeker beat Tiger Joe Marsh

01/28/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Rufus Jones
Chief Saunooke vs Wilbur Nead
Charley Harben vs Les Ryan

02/04/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Rufus Jones
Tiger Tasker vs Pete Peterson
Wilbur Nead vs Les Ryan

02/11/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat George Red O’Malley
Pete Peterson beat Moody Palmer
Steve Karas draw Ted Germaine

02/12/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Les Ryan beat Ted Germaine & Roland Meeker
Charlie Harben beat Charlie Geohagen
Pete Peterson beat Moody Palmer
Danno O'Mahoney beat George O’Malley

02/16/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Wilbur Nead draw Red O’Malley
Cement O’Neil draw Tom Bradley

02/18/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Pete Peterson beat Wilbur Nead
Steve Karas draw Tom Bradley

02/23/48 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker draw Kenny Ackles
Tom Bradley beat Tiger Tasker DQ

02/25/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Danno O’Mahoney
Fred von Schacht beat Wilbur Nead
Moody almer draw Rufus Jones

02/26/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Col Pete Peterson (US Army, California)
Rufus Jones beat Steve Karas
Les Ryan beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Frank Sexton draw Frederick von Schacht

03/03/48 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Fred von Schacht beat Les Ryan
Kenny Ackles beat Les Ruffin

03/04/48 Boston MA
Pete Peterson beat Bull Curry
Kenny Ackles beat Les Ruffin
Tom Casey & Roland Meeker beat Rufus Jones & Tiger Tasker
Wilbur Nead beat Danno O'Mahoney

03/10/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Danno O’Mahoney
Wilbur Nead beat George Red O’Malley
Les Ryan beat Tom Bradley

03/15/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Pete Peterson
Stu Hart beat Cement O’Neil
Tom Casey beat Ted Germaine COR

03/17/48 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bull Curry
Pete Peterson draw Wilbur Nead
Stanley Wydra draw Tom Bradley
Walter Lipson beat Jim Beaton

03/18/48 Fitchburg MA
Les Ryan beat Bull Curry
Tom Bradley vs Tom Casey

03/22/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Pete Peterson
Stu Hart vs Tom Bradley
Wilbur Nead vs Charles Harben

03/24/48 Hartford CT
Pete Peterson beat Bull Curry
Ken Ackles & Roland Meeker beat Tiger Tasker & Les Ryan
Charles Chaput beat Les Ruffin

03/25/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Roland Meeker
Stu Hart beat Ted Germaine
Ken Ackles draw Tiger Tasker
Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney

03/31/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Roland Meeker
Pete Peterson vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan vs Charley Chaput

04/07/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Pete Peterson
Stu Hart draw Tom Bradley
Wilbur Nead beat Tiger Tasker DQ

04/08/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles (Nova Scotia)
Ted Germaine draw Tom Casey
Pete Peterson draw Roland Meeker
Frank Sexton beat French Angel

04/14/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Pete Peterson
Tom Bradley & Tom Casey beat Jack Marshall & Les Ruffin
Steve Karas draw Jim Beaton

04/15/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Danno O'Mahoney
Les Ruffin draw Tom Casey
Wilbur Nead beat Joe Kujot
Stu Hart & Roland Meeker beat Ted Germaine & Tiger Tasker

04/22/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Stu Hart (Saskatoon SK)
Charles Chaput draw Les Ryan
Wilbur Nead beat Harry Finkelstein
Frank Sexton draw Frederick von Schacht

04/26/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Stu Hart draw Roland Meeker
Tom Casey beat Jack Marshall.

04/29/48 Boston MA
Friedrich von Schacht beat Bull Curry
Charles Chaput draw Les Ruffin
Roland Meeker beat Tom Bradley
Bibber McCoy draw Wilbur Nead

05/05/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Frank Sexton
Stu Hart & Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall & Les Ryan
Joe Kulot beat Tom Bradley

05/06/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto
Wilbur Nead beat Tiger Tasker
Mildred Burke beat June Byers
Frank Sexton beat Frederick von Schacht

05/07/48 Brattleboro VT
Bull Curry vs Jack Marshall
Les Ryan vs Ted Germaine
June Byers vs Mae Weston

05/12/48 Hartford CT
Friedrich von Schacht beat Bull Curry
Stu Hart draw Mephisto
Tom Casey beat Charlie Harben

05/13/48 Boston MA
Wilbur Nead beat Bull Curry DQ
Charles Chaput draw Harry Finkelstein
Roland Meeker draw Stu Hart
Steve Casey beat Frederick von Schacht

05/19/48 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Wilbur Nead vs Les Ryan
Charles Chaput vs Charley Harben

05/20/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Friedrich von Schacht
Charles Chaput draw Les Ryan
Stu Hart draw Tom Casey
Roland Meeker & Great Mephisto beat Harry Finkelstein & Tiger Tasker DQ

05/22/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Pete Peterson
Stu Hart vs Tom Bradley
Wilbur Nead vs

05/26/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Great Mephisto
Wilbur Nead beat Bibber McCoy
Charlie Harben draw Les Ryan

05/27/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey DQ
Jack Marshall draw Joe Kujot
Wilbur Nead beat Charlie Harben
Bibber McCoy draw Great Mephisto

06/03/48 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Les Ruffin draw Ted Germaine
Bibber McCoy draw Charles Chaput
Tom Casey beat Stu Hart

06/09/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Ace Freeman vs Harry Finkelstein
StevE Karas vs Ted Germaine

06/10/48 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Les Ruffin draw Walter Lipson
Ace Freeman draw Les Ryan
Harry Finkelstein & Ted Germaine beat Tom Casey & Steve Karas

06/12/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry vs Tom Casey
Ace Freeman vs Harry Finkelstein
Les Ruffin vs Steve Karas

06/16/48 Holyoke MA
Red O’Malley beat Bull Curry
Ace Freeman vs Tom Casey
Steve Karras vs Les Ruffin

06/30/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Jim Henry draw Red O’Malley
Ace Freeman beat Ted Germaine

07/01/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ace Freeman (Hungary, Waco TX)
Chuck Montana draw Ted Germaine
Bibber McCoy draw Marvin Westenberg
Primo Carnera beat Jim Henry

07/03/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Red O’Malley draw Ace Freeman
Red O’Malley beat Harry Finkelstein
Ace Freeman draw Harry Finkelstein

07/07/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Marshall
Ace Freeman draw Les Ruffin

07/08/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George O’Malley
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Finkelstein
Marvin Westenberg draw Steve Casey
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera

07/10/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ruffin
Jack Marshall beat Ted Germaine

07/15/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George O’Malley
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Finkelstein
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg

07/21/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Red O’Malley
Ace Freeman vs Tiger Tasker
Jackie Nichols vs Black Panther

07/24/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Bibber McCoy vs Jack Marshall
Tiger Tasker vs Red O’Malley

07/31/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Ace Freeman beat Jackie Nichols
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin

08/07/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Ace Freeman beat Ted Germaine
Les Ruffin draw Jack Marshall
Tuffy Truesdale beat Wrestling alligator

08/14/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey
Red O’Malley beat Harry Finkelstein
Lillian Ellison beat Nell Stewart

08/21/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Jack Marshall
Les Ruffin beat Ted Germaine
Dorothy Dotson beat Ada Ash

08/28/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey
Red O’Malley draw Tiger Tasker
Manuel Bonica beat Ted Germaine

09/01/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey
Bibber McCoy vs Black Panther
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ruffin

09/04/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Red O’Malley
Ted Germaine beat Harry Finkelstein

09/08/48 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Black Panther beat Jack Kelly
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Marshall

09/09/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry DCOR Marvin Westenberg
Jack Kelly beat Harry Finkelstein
Ted Germaine & Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond & Steve Karas
Mr X beat Black Panther

09/16/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat George O’Malley
Steve Karas draw Tom Casey
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Marshall
Mr X defeated Jack Kelly

09/23/48 Boston MA
Mr X LaVerne Baxter (North Carolina) beat Bull Curry COR
Charlie Diamond beat Ted Germaine
Joe Gordon beat Jack Smith
Bibber McCoy beat Tiger Tasker

09/29/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Kelly
Flash Gordon vs Jack Smith
Roland Meeker vs Tom Casey

09/30/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon (Scranton PA)
Harry Finkelstein draw Ted Germaine
Jack Kelly beat Les Ruffin
Frank Sexton beat Mr X DQ

10/12/48 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Roland Meeker
Wilbur Nead vs Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas vs Herb Larson

10/13/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Verdi (Count Antonio Verdi, New York)
Flash Gordon beat Les Ryan
Steve Karas draw Herb Larson

10/14/48 Boston MA
Joe Flash Gordon beat Bull Curry COR
Herb Larson draw Tony Verdi
Wilbur Nead beat Jack Smith
Harry Finkelstein & Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond & Steve Karas

10/20/48 Fitchburg MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan beat Herb Larsen
Jack Marshall vs Les Ruffin

10/27/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Flash Gordon
Bob Herman beat Jack Marshall
Charlie Diamond draw Herb Larson

11/03/48 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon
Steve Karas beat Harry Finkelstein
June Byers beat Mae Young

11/04/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Sam Menacker
Herb Larson draw Tiger Tasker
Juan Hernández beat Jack Marshall
Gorgeous George beat Joe Gordon

11/10/48 Fitchburg MA
Steve Stanlee (Chicago IL) beat Bull Curry
Tony Verdi draw Sandor Kovacs
Violet Viann beat June Byers

11/11/48 Boston MA
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Juan Hernández draw Leo Newman
Sandor Kovacs beat Les Ryan
Theresa Theis beat Mae Young
Juanita Coffman beat June Byers

11/22/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Juan Hernandez (Cyclone Anaya, Guadalajara MX)
Frank Sexton beat Joe Flash Gordon
Herb Larson beat Tony Verdi

11/25/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon
Steve Karas draw Tom Casey
Steve Stanlee beat Jack Marshall
Mr X draw Sandor Kovacs

12/01/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Roland Meeker & Jack Kelly
Steve Karas draw Herb Larson
Sandor Kovacs beat Les Ryan

12/02/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Sandor Kovacs (Hungary) COR
Juan Hernández draw Les Ruffin
Steve Stanlee beat Les Ryan
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker draw Tom Casey & Roland Meeker

12/06/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Juan Hernandez (Cyclone Anaya)
Joe Flash Gordon beat Steve Casey
Steve Karas draw Herb Larson

12/08/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Jack Kelly
Marvin Westenberg vs Steve Stanlee
Steve Karas vs Les Ruffin

12/09/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey
Tiger Tasker beat Steve Karas
Joe Gordon draw Steve Stanlee
Mildred Burke beat Juanita Coffman

12/15/48 Holyoke MA
Flash Gordon beat Bull Curry
Babe Sharkey vs Jack Kelly
Les Ruffin vs Herb Larson

12/20/48 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Steve Stanlee (sub for Bull Curry)
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Verdi
Steve Karas beat Fred Moran

12/23/48 Boston MA
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan beat Les Ruffin
Steve Karas & Herb Larson draw Tiger Tasker & Tony Verdi
Steve Casey beat Steve Stanlee

12/30/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Mr X (Laverne Baxter) beat Steve Casey & Roland Meeker
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker
Chuck Montana draw Steve Karas
Joe Gordon beat Herb Larson

Last edited on Tue Mar 19th, 2019 12:25 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 20th, 2019 07:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
207th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
01/05/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Casey
Flash Gordon vs Mr X
Jack Kelly vs Steve Karas

01/12/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Mr X (LaVerne Baxter) beat Steve Casey & Jack Kelly
Iron Talun beat Joe Kameroff
Steve Karas draw Tony Verdi

01/13/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon
Steve Casey DCOR Wladyslaw Talun
Manuel Cortez beat Steve Karas
Jack Kelly beat Tony Verdi

01/19/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
June Byers beat Helen Hill
Tony Verdi draw Les Ryan

01/20/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Dot Dotson beat June Byers
Juanita Coffman beat Helen Hild
Manuel Cortez draw Sandor Kovacs
Roland Meeker draw Jack Kelly

01/21/49 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Paddy Mack
June Byers vs Helen Hild

01/26/49 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry & Mr X (LaVerne Baxter)
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Verdi
Tom Casey beat Steve Karas

02/02/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Mr X (Laverne Baxter)
Sandor Kovacs vs Tiger Tasker
Jack Kelly vs Les Ruffin

02/08/49 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Mr X beat Tiger Tasker
Jerry Conrad draw Al Cardie

02/16/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Roland Meeker & Joe Flash Gordon
Marvin Westenberg beat Les Ryan
Pat Welch draw Mano Melas

02/17/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ed McNeil
Frank Sexton beat Mr X Laverne Baxter)
Ivan Rasputin draw Joe Gordon
Roland Meeker draw Tony Verdi

02/22/49 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Casey
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Kelly
Tony Verdi vs Charlie Diamond

02/24/49 Boston MA
Emil Dusek (Omaha NE) draw Bull Curry
Ernie Dusek beat Joe (Flash) Gordon
Ivan Rasputin draw Wally Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Jack Marshall

02/28/49 Portland ME
Ivan Braun beat Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs draw Roland Meeker
Cement O'Neil draw Tony Angelo

03/01/49 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry beat The Great Mephisto
Ed Mcneil draw Charlie Diamond
Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall

03/02/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Roland Meeker & Joe Flash Gordon
Sandor Kovacs beat Tony Verdi
Tony Angelo draw Tony Enos

03/03/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Rudy Dusek & Wally Dusek (Ottumwa IA)
Laverne Baxter draw Manuel Cortez
Jack Kelly draw Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker beat Tony Verdi

03/08/49 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Roland Meeker
Sandor Kovacs vs Jack Kelly
Les Ryan vs Tony Verdi

03/09/49 Holyoke MA
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs beat Maurice Roberts
Roland Meeker draw Les Ruffin

03/14/49 Portland ME
Sandor Kovacs draw Bull Curry
Mildred Burke beat Theresa Theis
Roland Meeker beat Cement O'Neil

03/16/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Manuel Cortez & Jack Kelly
Sandor Kovacs draw Tom Casey
Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond

03/23/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Marvin Westenberg beat Joe Flash Gordon
Tiger Tasker beat Eddie McNeil

03/24/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Mildred Burke beat Dot Dotson
Ada Ash beat Therese Theis DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Joe Gordon
Les Ryan draw Jack Kelly

03/30/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Jim Casey draw Sandor Kovacs
Joe Flash Gordon beat Charlie Harben

03/31/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Jim Casey draw Laverne Baxter
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan

04/05/49 Stoneham MA
Flash Gordon beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan draw Les Ruffin

04/06/49 Hartford CT
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak, New York) beat Bull Curry
Jim Casey beat Joe Flash Gordon
Les Ryan beat Tony Verdi

04/07/49 Boston MA
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Laverne Baxter & Bull Curry
Roland Meeker draw Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Charlie Harben
Jack Marshall beat Tony Angelo

04/13/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) & Sandor Kovacs
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Tony Angelo

04/18/49 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Jim Casey beat Cement O'Neil
Jack Marshall draw Charlie Harben

04/20/49 Hartford CT
Steve Casey & Jim Casey beat Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg
Roland Meeker beat Les Ruffin
Hardrock Harben beat Charlie Diamond

04/21/49 Boston MA
Gorgeous George Wagner (Seward NE) beat Bull Curry DQ
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Manuel Cortez & Joe Gordon
Golden Superman beat Les Ryan
Sandor Kovacs draw Roland Meeker

04/27/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Flash Gordon draw Tiger Tasker
Charley beat Tony Angelo

05/04/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Steve Casey & Jim Casey
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Angelo

05/09/49 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry
Mildred Burke beat Juanita Coffman
Cement O'Neil beat Ed McNeil

05/16/49 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Vic Holbrook (Los Angeles CA)
Gorgeous George beat Joe Flash Gordon
Roland Meeker draw Ivan Vakturoff

05/18/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Flash Gordon
Gorgeous George beat Vic Holbrook
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin

05/19/49 Boston MA
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Bull Curry & Vic Holbrook
Gorgeous George beat Sandor Kovacs
Chuck Montana draw Jackie Nichols
Ivan Vakturoff draw Joe Gordon

05/26/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Juanita Coffman beat Mae Weston
Lillian Ellison beat June Byers
Antonino Rocca beat Charlie Harben
Jackie Nichols draw Kola Kwariani

06/01/49 Bristol CT
Bull Curry & Marvin Westenberg beat Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker
Les Ryan beat Les Ruffin
Jack Marshall beat Charlie Diamond

06/02/49 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat Babe Sharkey
Jim Casey draw Ivan Vakturoff
Roland Meeker draw Kola Kwariani

06/08/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Manuel Cortez beat Jackie Nichols
Les Ryan beat Ivan Vakturoff

06/09/49 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Roland Meeker & Tony Enos
Ivan Vakturoff beat Ed McNeil
Jim Casey beat Manuel Bonica

06/13/49 Portland ME
Marvin Westenberg (sub for Bull Curry) draw Ivan Vakturoff
Ivan Braun beat Roland Meeker
Ed McNeil beat Charlie Diamond

06/15/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Montana

06/18/49 Salisbury Beach MA
Les Ruffin beat Ivan Vakturoff (sub Bull Curry)
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Stanley Wydra

06/23/49 Boston MA
Steve Casey DCOR Bull Curry
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ruffin beat Manuel Bonica
Bob Herman beat Jack Marshall

06/29/49 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Lou Bonica
Jack Marshall draw Stanley Wydra

06/30/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Montana
Frank Sexton DCOR Gene Stanlee
Nell Stewart beat Helen Hild
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker

07/06/49 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Karl Krauser
Ali Pasha vs Tony Martindale

07/20/49 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Ali Pasha
Len Hughes vs Joe Christie

07/27/49 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Tommy Martindale (Racine WI)
Len Hughes vs Joe Christie

08/31/49 Moncton NB
Larry Moquin vs Bull Curry
Sal Balbo vs Bull Montana

09/21/49 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt, Guy Ross, Joliette QC) beat Bull Curry DQ
Roy McClarity beat Nick Condos
Nick Condos beat Ed McNeil

09/28/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose beat Ivan Vakturoff
Clyde Steeves beat Harry Armus

10/05/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Roland Meeker & Barnie Chest Bernard (Kansas City MO))
Guy LaRose beat Les Ruffin
Ted Germaine draw Manuel Bonica

10/10/49 Portland ME
Cement O’Neil (sub Bull Curry) & Ted Germaine vs Roland Meeker & Roy McClarity (Saskatoon)
Tom Casey vs John Gallagher
Ed McNeil vs Joe Bonica

10/12/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Roland Meeker & Guy LaRose
Roy McClarity beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey draw Ed McNeil

10/13/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Harry Armus (New York City)
Juanita Coffman beat Ellen Olsen
Dot Dotson draw Therese Theis
Roy McClarity beat Ivan Vakturoff
Roland Meeker beat Ed McNeil

10/20/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Hardy Kruskamp (Wellston OH)
Primo Carnera beat Jack Sky Hi Lee DQ
Roy McClarity beat Les Ryan
Guy LaRose beat Ivan Vakturoff

10/26/49 Hartford CT
Guy LaRose & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Les Ryan
Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall
Clyde Steeves draw Les Ruffin

10/27/49 Boston MA
Roy McClarity beat Bull Curry Referee: Tony Galento
Roland Meeker beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Guy LaRose beat Stan Wydra
Clyde Steeves drew Ed McNeil

10/31/49 Portland ME
Bull Curry & Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan) beat Guy Ross (Guy LaRose) & Roland Meeker
Ed Stevens beat Joe Bonica
Walter Lipson draw Ed McNeil

11/02/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Roy McClarity beat Roland Meeker
Les Ryan beat Stanley Wydra

11/03/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Galento
Rebel Bob Russell draw Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves beat Ivan Vakturoff
Les Ryan beat Harry Armus

11/09/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Tony Galento & Guy LaRose
Phantom beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey draw Les Ruffin

11/10/49 Boston MA
Tony Galento beat Bull Curry
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves
The Phantom draw Roy McClarity
Jackie Nichols draw Les Ryan

11/16/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Roy McClarity & Guy LaRose
Charo Cosic draw Harry Armus
Fred Carone draw Tom Casey

11/23/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell vs Manuel Cortez & Chuck Montana
Sandor Kovacs vs Red O’Malley
Jackie Nichols vs Fred Carone

11/30/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Sandor Kovacs & Guy LaRose
Jackie Nichols draw Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

12/01/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Sandor Kovacs
Helen Hild beat Nell Stewart
Cecelia Blevins beat Shirley Strimple
Jack Sky Hi Lee beat Guy LaRose
Chuck Montana draw Jackie Nichols

12/03/49 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Red O’Malley
Guy LaRose vs Fred Carone
Tom Casey vs Harry Armus

12/07/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Phantom Brothers draw Roy McClarity & Bibber McCoy
Clyde Steeves beat Tiger Tasker DQ

12/08/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Sandor Kovacs & Jackie Nichols
Frank Sexton beat Jack Sky Hi Lee DQ
Rebel Bob Russell draw George (Red) O’Malley
Bibber McCoy draw Tiger Tasker

12/10/49 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose beat Les Ryan
Les Ruffin beat Manuel Bonica

12/15/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Red O’Malley
Shirley Strimple & Violet Viann beat Cecilia Blevins & Nell Stewart
Chuck Montana draw Sandor Kovacs
The Phantom beat Harry Armus

12/28/49 Holyoke MA
Phantom Brothers (Jack Dillon (Nashville TN) & Abe Zvonkin) beat Bull Curry & Guy LaRose
Roy McClarity draw Chuck Montana
Les Ruffin beat Tom Casey DQ

12/29/49 Boston MA
Phantom Brothers (Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin) DDQ Bull Curry & Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez draw Rebel Bob Russell
Chuck Montana beat Les Ryan
Jackie Nichols draw Tiger Tasker

Last edited on Wed Mar 20th, 2019 08:01 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 21st, 2019 08:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
208th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
01/04/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat George Red O'Malley
Roland Meeker draw Jackie Nichols
Henri Vermeersch beat Rebel Russell
Manuel Cortez draw Sandor Kovacs

01/05/50 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey beat Manuel Bonica

01/06/50 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Roy McClarity vs Sandor Kovacs
Roland Meeker vs Charro Azteca

01/09/50 New York NY
Pedro Ortega (Mr Cuba) vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Tony Martinelli vs Hans Kampfer
Ace Freeman vs Miguel Torres
Lou Bertucci vs Dick Trout
Bob Kerr vs Harry Finkelstein

01/10/50 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Roy McClarity vs Red O'Malley
Guy LaRose vs Fred Carone

01/11/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Sandor Kovacs beat Phantom Brothers (Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin)
Roy McClarity vs Red O'Malley
Guy LaRose vs Fred Carone

01/12/50 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Sandor Kovacs beat Henry Armus
Tom Casey draw Charro Azteca

01/13/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Phantom (Jack Dillon)
Rebel Russell vs Red O'Malley
Henri Vermeersch vs Cement O'Neil

01/14/50 Trenton NJ
Pedro Ortega beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Mae Weston beat Nell Stewart
Polo Cordova beat Jack Kelly
Pat O’Hara draw Chick Garibaldi
Don Blackman beat Jack Kelly

01/18/50 Hartford CT
The Masked Phantom Brothers (Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin) beat Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs draw Jackie Nichols
Roy McClarity draw Tiger Tasker

01/19/50 North Adams MA
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin
Manuel Bonica beat Charro Azteca DQ

01/20/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Russell
Sandor Kovacs vs Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch vs Harry Armus

01/21/50 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermeersch draw Roy McClarity
Charro Azteca beat Manuel Bonica
Red O'Dell & Jack Dillon vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker

01/23/50 New York NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Steve Gob (Nicolai Volkoff, US National weightlifting champ, Bayonne NJ)
Gene Stanlee vs Ace Freeman
Tony Morelli vs Pat O'Hara
Polo Cordova vs Harry Finkelstein
George Bruckman vs Frank Schofro

01/25/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose beat Fred Carone

01/26/50 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Sky Hi Lee
Sandor Kovacs draw Roy McClarity
Henri Vermeersch beat Les Ruffin

01/27/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Sandor Kovacs
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca
George Harben vs Manuel Bonica

01/28/50 Brockton MA
Bull Curry beat Roy McClarity
Tiger Tasker beat Tom Casey
Sandor Kovacs beat Phantom Abe Zvonkin

01/30/50 New York NY
Ivan Kameroff (Boris Volkoff, New Haven CT) vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Great Togo vs Polo Cordova
Sandor Kovacs vs Dick Trout
Francois Miquet vs Tony Morelli
Ace Freeman vs Jesse James

01/30/50 Portland ME R
Roy McClarity beat Bull Curry
Rebel Russell beat Charro Azteca
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

02/01/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez beat Guy LaRose
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harben
Hooded Phantom beat Clyde Steeves

02/02/50 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Roy McClarity drew Rebel Russell
Henri Vermeersch beat Jack Marshall
Roland Meeker drew Tom Casey

02/07/50 New York NY
Super Swedish Angel (Tor Johnson, Brännkyrka Sweden) beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Morelli
Sandor Kovacs draw Kenny Ackles
Marvin Mercer beat Dutch Schweigert
Steve Gob beat Jesse James

02/08/50 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Don Evans (New York) beat Jack Kennedy & Dennis Cleary (Mr California)
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Ed Meske beat Kay Bell

02/09/50 Columbus OH
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry DQ
Blue Phantom (Mike McGee) beat Flash Clifford
Bill Cody & Dutch Howlett beat Len Hughes & Jim Spencer
Frankie Talaber beat Skagway Clements

02/10/50 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry & Jack Vansky (Jersey City NJ) beat Joe Montana & Frank Marconi
Don Evans beat Red Vagnone
Jack Vansky beat Tony Marconi

02/11/50 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch beat Phantom Jack Dillon
Roland Meeker beat Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

02/13/50 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Rufus Jones
Cement O'Neil vs Tom Bradley

02/14/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier, Leiden, Netherlands) vs Jack Kennedy & Ed Meske (Akron OH)
Gorgeous George beat Lord Blears
Fred Von Schacht beat Lucky Simunovich
Larry Kasaboski beat Kay Bell
Ray Bentley beat Billy Venable

02/15/50 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Blue Phantom (Mike McGee, Nashville TN) beat Gino Red Vagnone & Dick Trout
Gorgeous George beat Ed Meske
Mildred Burke beat Annie Snodgrass

02/15/50 White Plains NY
Ivan Kameroff beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Antonino Rocca beat Golden Superman
Mike Clancy beat Henry Piers
Jim Austeri beat Mano Melas
Kola Kwariani draw Pat O'Hara

02/16/50 Columbus OH
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Jack Kennedy beat Kay Bell
Bobby Ford & Bud Curtis beat Bull Montana & Dutch Howlett DQ
Don Evans beat Red Vagnone

02/16/50 New York NY
Tony Cosenza beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Buddy Rogers beat Golden Superman
Mike Mazurki beat Hans Kampfer
Tony Martinelli vs Jack Kelly
Tony Morelli vs Francois Miquet

02/17/50 Cincinnati OH
Dick Trout & Jack Kennedy beat Skagway Clements & Bull Curry
Gorgeous George beat Lord Blears
Bull Montana beat Gino (Red) Vagnone

02/17/50 Jamaica NY
Sandor Kovacs vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Mike Mazurki vs Joe Corbett
Golden Superman vs Tony Morelli
Hans Hermann vs Joe Kameroff
Francois Miquet vs George Bruckman

02/18/50 Cincinnati OH TV
Bull Curry vs Bud Curtis (Arizona State football, San Jose CA)
Frankie Talaber vs Pierre LaBelle
Ed Meske vs Bill Cody

02/18/50 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry & Lucky Simunovich (Yugoslavia) vs Don Evans & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Mildred Burke vs Elvira Snodgrass
Ed Meske vs Fred von Schacht
Frankie Talaber vs Dennis Cleary

02/21/50 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Skagway Clements beat Pierre LaBelle & Little Walter Sneeze Aichu (Dayton OH)
Lucky Simunovich beat Don Evans
Dennis Cleary beat Billy Venable

02/23/50 Hamilton OH
Bull Curry vs Jack Kennedy
Phantom vs Len Hughes
Pancho Valentino vs Tom Bradley

02/24/50 Cincinnati OH
Ed Meske & Babe Kasaboski beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Bull Curry
Frankie Talaber beat Skagway Clements DQ
Bull Montana beat Irish Mike McGee

02/25/1950 Asbury Park, NJ
Ace Freeman draw Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Golden Superman beat Sandor Kovacs
Hans Hermann beat Tiny Mills
Francois Miquet draw Hans Kampfer

02/25/50 Mansfield OH
Skagway Clements & Bull Curry beat Johnny Flash Clifford & Wild Bill Zimovich (Bill Zimm, Dexter NY)
John Pesek (Ravenna NE) beat Bull Curry
Skagway Clements beat Wild Bill Zimovich
Flash Clifford beat Benito Gardini

02/27/50 Bronx NY
Mike Paidousis vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Golden Superman vs Sandor Kovacs
Ace Freeman vs Tony Morelli
Pat O'Hara vs Mahmud Yousof II,
Tiny Mills vs Hardy Kruskamp

02/27/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry & Benito Gardini (Baltimore MD) vs Lucky Simunovich & Dick Trout
Don Eagle vs Ivan Rasputin
Great Togo vs Frankie Talaber
John Pesek vs Jack Vansky

03/01/50 Hempstead NY
Mike Lordi vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Antonino Rocca vs Kenny Ackles
Tony Martinelli vs Joe Corbett
Chick Garibaldi vs Kola Kwariani
George Bruckman vs Mike Paidousis

03/02/50 Lexington KY
Bull Curry draw Ed Meske
Mae Young beat Mae Weston
Don Evans beat Babe Kasaboski

03/03/50 Cincinnati OH
Friedrich von Schacht & Bull Curry beat Jack Kennedy & Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Frankie Talaber
Mae Young beat Mae Weston

03/04/1950 Asbury Park, NJ
Hans Hermann beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Dutch Schweigert beat Hardy Kruskamp
Ivan Kameroff & Walter Kameroff beat Harry Finkelstein & Hans Kampfer

03/04/50 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry draw Pierre LaBelle
Great Togo beat Lord Blears
Jack Kennedy & Babe Kasboski beat Ivan Rasputin & Fred von Schacht
Frankie Talaber beat Dick Trout

03/06/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry & Jim Spencer vs Duke Keomuka (Los Angeles CA) & Walter Palmer (Chicago IL)
Great Togo vs Gorgeous George
Frankie Talaber vs Sockeye McDonald
Rube Wright vs Harold Cantorini
Benito Gardini vs Dick Trout

03/07/50 Dayton OH
Babe Kasaboski & Howard Cantonwine beat Bull Curry & Rube Wright (Lu Kim, Brownwood TX) DQ
Gorgeous George beat Oregon McDonald
Lucky Simunovich beat Jim Spencer

03/09/50 Altoona PA
Bull Curry & Jack Sockeye McDonald beat Tom Bradley (Tom Steel) & Dennis Cleary
Gorgeous George vs Frankie Talaber
Walter Achui vs Pancho Valentino

03/10/50 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry & Rube Wright beat Dick Trout & Duke Keomuka
Skagway Clements beat Great Togo
Violet Viann beat June Byers

03/13/50 New York NY
Frank James vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Golden Superman vs Tarzan Hewitt
Chick Garibaldi vs Steve Gob
Mike Lordi vs Harry Finkelstein
Don Blackman vs Mike Lordi

03/13/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry beat Don Eagle (Khanawake QC) DQ
Ruffy Silverstein beat Rube Wright
Duke Keomuka beat Len Hughes DQ
Ivan Rasputin & Dutch Howlett beat Lucky Simunovich & Jim Lewis

03/17/50 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Jack Curtis (Vicksburg MS)
Violet Viann & Lilly Bitters beat June Byers & Dot Dotson
Jack Kennedy beat Frank Marconi

03/18/50 Mansfield OH
Don Evans beat Bull Curry
Fred Von Schacht beat Howard Cantonwine
Gorgeous George beat Lucky Simunovich

03/21/50 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka & Jack Kennedy beat Rube Wright & Pete Shuh
Jim Lewis beat Billy Venable

03/23/50 Altoona PA
Bull Curry & Bull Montana vs Pierre LaBelle & Bobby Ford (Youngstown OH)
Lord Blears vs Cyclone Anaya
Bill Cody vs Blue Phantom

03/24/50 Dover OH
Lucky Simunovich beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Fred Bozic
Lord Blears beat Don Evans DQ

03/25/50 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry & Miguel Torres beat Billy Darnell (Camden NJ) & John Manno Melas (New York)
Lord Carlton & Tony Martinelli beat Joe Corbett & Tony Galento
Mike Paidousis beat Manno Melas

03/25/50 Youngstown OH
Bobby Ford & Lucky Simunovich beat Bull Curry & Bull Montana
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Jim Lewis draw Walter Aichu
Bud Curtis draw Frankie Talaber

03/27/50 Camden NJ
Bobby Becker & Gene Dubuque beat Rocco Columbo & Bull Curry
Dick Dusek beat Joe Ludlum
Emil Dusek beat Ovila Asselin
Lord Carlton beat George Becker

03/27/50 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Torres beat Len Hughes
Lucky Simunovich beat Pete Schuh
Bobby Fields & Jim Lewis beat Duke Keomuka & Billy Venable

03/28/50 Dayton OH Don Eagle beat Bull Curry

03/29/50 Jersey City NJ
Bull Curry & John Melas vs Jack Steele (Newark NJ) & Wally Dern (Denver CO)
Golden Superman vs Super Swedish Angel
Al Caza vs Frank James
Dave Weinstein vs Mike Kilroy

03/30/50 Columbus OH
Lord Blears beat Bull Curry
Rube Wright & Len Hughes beat Lou Klein & Babe Kasaboski
Duke Keomuka beat George Macricostas
Enrique Torres beat Lucky Simunovich

03/31/50 Dover OH
Bull Curry beat Al Warshawski (Detroit MI)
Duke Keomuka beat Pierre LaBelle
Dutch Howlett beat Jack Kennedy

04/01/50 Mansfield OH
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Dick Trout draw Pierre LaBelle
Great Togo beat Ed Meske
 
04/05/50 Hempstead NY
Les Ruffin vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Antonino Rocca vs Sandor Kovacs
Ali Baba vs Kola Kwariani
Hans Hermann vs Joe Montana
Jack Steele vs John Melas

04/06/50 Hamilton OH
Bull Curry vs Pierre LaBelle
Jack Kennedy vs Ruffy Silverstein
Bud Curtis vs Bill Tenable

04/07/50 Cincinnati OH
Enrique Torres (Santa Ana CA) beat Bull Curry
Lord Blears draw Jack Kennedy
Angelo Poffo & Duke Keomuka beat Al Williams & Frank Marconi

04/08/50 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry draw Ivan Rasputin
Lord Blears beat Jack Kennedy
Enrique Torres beat Fred von Schacht
Buddy Curtis & Babe Kasaboski beat Fred Bozic & Al Williams

04/11/50 Altoona PA
Ruffy Silverstein (sub Bull Curry) & Frank Bozic vs Pierre LaBelle & Bobby Ford 
Lord Blears vs Cyclone Anaya
Bill Cody vs Tony Morelli

4/11/1950 Danbury CT
George Babich vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
George & Bobby Becker vs Rocco Columbo & Angelo Savoldi
Emil Dusek vs Jumbo the Bull

04/19/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Rene Florent
Frank James beat Jake Bernard

04/20/50 Boston MA
04/20/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry DDQ Nanjo Singh
Gene Stanlee beat Dan Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Steeves
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan

4/21/1950 New Britain CT
Sammy Berg beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Lord Carlton beat Ovila Asselin
Mike Clancy draw Gene Dubuque
Dick Dusek beat George Harbin

04/21/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chick Garibaldi (St Louis MO)
Tony Galento vs wrestling bear

04/22/50 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Les Ryan vs Frank James
Jack Marshall vs Bernie Bernard

4/25/1950 Bridgeport CT
Sammy Berg vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Mike Clancy vs Golden Superman
Wally Dusek vs Gene Dubuque
George Harben vs Art Kapitanopolis

04/25/50 Providence RI
Gene Stanlee (Chicago IL) beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Jim Blood
Les Ryan beat Clyde Steeves
Fred Carone draw Walter Lipson

04/26/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi draw Chuck Montana
Clyde Steeves beat Jacques Bernard

4/26/1950 Stamford CT
Ovila Asselin beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Lord Carlton beat Wally Dusek
Sammy Berg beat George Harben
Great Mephisto draw George Harben

04/28/50 Pittsburgh PA
Enrique Torres beat Bull Curry DQ
Frankie Talaber vs Don Evans
Dutch Howlett vs Chris Pappas
Rube Wright & Jim Wright vs Bud Curtis & Bobby Ford

04/29/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Arthur Kappy (Art Kapitanopolis, Prince Omar, Art Kapitan, Miami FL)
Ernie Dusek vs Ovila Asselin
Lord Carlton vs Angelo Savoldi
Sammy Berg vs Tarzan Hewitt
Gene Dubuque vs Rocco Colombo

05/01/50 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs George Babich (New York City)
Gene Stanlee beat Tarzan Hewitt
Hans Hermann vs Tony Milano
Richard Dusek vs George Harben
Abe Coleman vs Wally Dern

05/02/50 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Howard Cantonwine
Gorgeous George beat Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Les Ryan
Dick Trout draw Red O'Dell

05/03/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Gorgeous George
Fred Carone draw Big Mike Red O'Brien
Chuck Montana DCOR Nanjo Singh
Manuel Cortez beat Howard Cantonwine

05/04/50 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Nanjo Singh
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Great Togo beat Howard Cantonwine
Red O’Dell draw Dick Trout

05/05/50 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh vs Red O'Dell

05/06/50 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Red O’Dell draw Howard Cantonwine
Les Ryan draw Fred Carone

05/10/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Dan Red O’Dell (Dan O’Connor, Vinita OK)
Antonino Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Chick Garibaldi beat Kola Kwariani

05/11/50 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca (Treviso Italy) beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Kola Kwariani
Chick Garibaldi draw Red O’Brien

05/16/50 Brooklyn NY
Walter Bookbinder (Ray Stern, New York City) vs Bull Curry
Primo Carnera beat Dutch Schweigert
Tarzan Hewitt vs George Babich
Al Alexander vs Rocco Colombo
Mike Clancy vs Tony Milano

05/17/50 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry DQ
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry DQ
Frank Sexton draw Gene Stanlee

05/23/50 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Chick Garibaldi vs Great Togo (Hood River OR) & Nanjo Singh
Frank James vs Stanley Wydra
Dick Trout vs Kenny Ackles
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond

05/24/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell
Roland Meeker draw Kenny Ackles
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank Schofro

05/25/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Great Togo
Guy LaRose & Roland Meeker beat Red O’Dell & Mike Red O’Brien
Chick Garibaldi beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout draw Chris Belkas

05/29/50 Portland ME
Kenny Ackles beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker beat Guy Ross
Fred Carone beat Walter Lipson

05/31/50 Holyoke MA
Red O'Dell beat Bull Curry DQ
Roland Meeker draw Chick Garibaldi
Kenny Ackles beat Charlie Diamond

06/03/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry vs Frank James (Trenton NJ)
Roland Meeker vs Fred Carone
Chris Belkas vs Red O'Brien

06/06/50 Providence RI
Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry
Don Eagle beat Great Togo
Dan Prata beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout draw Jim Lewis

06/08/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Roland Meeker
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Red O’Dell beat Stan Wydra
Kenny Ackles draw Chick Garibaldi

06/10/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Stanley Wydra draw George Reiniger

06/15/50 Boston MA
Great Togo beat Bull Curry COR
Miguel Torres beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi draw Dick Trout
Kenny Ackles draw Frank James

06/21/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Kenny Ackles
Frank Sexton beat Guy LaRose
Roland Meeker draw Frank James

06/24/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Marvin Mercer & Ivan Kameroff beat Jesse James & Jim Austeri
Tony Martinelli & Ted Tourtas beat Tiger Joe Marsh & Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Tony Martinelli & Marvin Mercer beat Tiger Joe Marsh & Jim Austeri

06/24/50 North Adams MA
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
George Reiniger vs Mike Red O'Brien
Rip Hawk vs Walter Lipson

06/27/50 Newport RI
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Tony Enos vs Dan Prata

06/28/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs George Tragos
Tony Cosenza vs Ivan Kameroff
Sammy Berg vs. Hardy Kruskamp
Ben Marfuggi vs Fritz Wallick
Walter Kameroff vs Mike Lordi

06/28/50 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Golden Superman draw Frank Sexton
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis
Miguel Torres beat Dick Trout

06/28/50 New York NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs George Tragos
Tony Cosenza beat Ivan Kameroff
Sammy Berg vs Hardy Kruskamp
Ben Marfuggi vs Fritz Wallick
Walter Kameroff vs Mike Lordi

06/29/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Marvin Mercer draw Golden Superman
Mike Lordi beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Ivan Kameroff draw Tony Cosenza
Red Ryan beat Hardy Kruskamp

06/29/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chick Garibaldi
Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Miguel Torres draw Jim Lewis
Mae Young beat Ann Laverne

06/30/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Kenny Ackles
Miguel Torres vs Roland Meeker
Dan Prata vs Fred Carone

06/30/50 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Ben Marfuggi
Lord Carlton beat Golden Superman
Tiny Mills vs Mahmud Yousof II
Mike Paidousis vs Jim Austeri
Harry Finkelstein vs Steve Karas

07/01/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank James
Guy LaRose beat Clyde Steeves

07/08/50 Thompsonville CT
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Chick Garibaldi vs Jack Marshall
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

07/19/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mike Paidousis
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Superman
Ivan Kameroff vs Jack Dillon
Mahmud Yousof II vs Lou Bertucci
Steve Gob vs Hardy Kruskamp

07/19/50 Moncton NB
Bud Curtis vs Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez vs Joe Christie

07/31/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Hurricane George Tragas & Harry Frazin beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry) & Harry Finkelstein
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Ted Tourtas
Mahmud Yussif II beat Monsieur Paris
Army Tomaini beat Walter Kameroff

08/09/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
Chief Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ

08/11/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chick Garibaldi
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves

08/12/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Chick Garibaldi draw Dan Prata
Jim Lewis beat Clyde Steeves

08/18/50 Jamaica NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Kenny Ackles
Lord Carlton vs Ivan Kameroff
Pat Healey vs Roland Meeker
Monsieur Paris vs Stu Hart
Bobby Reichert vs John Melas

08/24/50 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Hardy Kruskamp
Mahmud Yousof II beat Roland Meeker
Tony Cosenza vs Red Ryan
Francois Miquet vs Steve Gob
Kenny Ackles vs Tiny Mills

09/05/50 Bronx NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mahmud Yousof II
Antonino Rocca vs George Macricostas
Roland Meeker vs Kola Kwariani
John Melas vs Walter Kameroff
Les Ruffin vs Jack Steele

09/06/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mike Paidousis
Primo Carnera vs George Macricostas
Golden Superman vs Ted Tourtas
Tony Martinelli beat Harry Finkelstein
Francois Miquet vs Hardy Kruskamp

09/06/50 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Jules LaRance (Montreal QC)
Len Hughes vs Jacques LaRance

09/09/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Mahmud Yussif II beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Sammy Berg & Golden Superman beat Hardy Kruskamp & Mike Paidousis
Bud Curtis beat Les Ruffin
Francois Miquet beat Jack Steele

09/12/50 Bronx NY
Mike Lordi beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Sammy Berg beat Mike Paidousis

09/16/50 Trenton NJ
Jack Steele beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Ellen Olsen beat Ann LaVerne
Tony Martinelli & Golden Superman draw Jack Dillon & Red Ryan
Steve Karas draw Lou Bertucci

09/19/50 Bronx NY
George Tragos vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Kimon Kudo vs Red Ryan
Golden Superman vs Ted Tourtas
Jack Steele vs Mahmud Yousof II

09/27/50 Holyoke MA
Ted Bell (Steve Karas) beat Bull Curry DQ
Rebel Russell beat Chris Belkas
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone

09/28/50 Boston MA
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross, Minneapolis MN) beat Bull Curry
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Tiger Tasker
Miguel Torres beat Jim Lewis
Chick Garibaldi draw Frank James

10/04/50 Holyoke MA
Chuck Montana & Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Polo Cordova beat Jack Marshall
Johnny Bence beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

10/05/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Don Eagle beat Miguel Torres
Jim Lewis beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Rebel Russell draw Polo Cordova

10/09/50 Lowell MA
Chris Belkas (Lowell MA) & Bull Curry beat Chippewa Lone Eagle & Tiger Tasker
Nell Stewart beat Mars Bennett
Bibber McCoy beat Clyde Steeves

10/10/50 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova (San Luis Potosí MX)
Don Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Chuck Montana draw Jim Lewis
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves

10/11/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Lone Eagle beat Miguel Torres & Ted Bell (Steve Karas)
Clyde Steeves draw Johnny Bence
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook

10/12/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Montana
Don Eagle beat Lone Eagle
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jim Lewis
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker

10/13/50 Willimantic CT
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Fred Carone beat Ted Bell
Clyde Steeves draw Jack Marshall

10/17/50 Providence RI
Lone Eagle vs Bull Curry
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Montana vs Tiger Tasker & Chris Belkas
Beverly Lehmer vs Carol Cook
Clyde Steeves vs Dan Prata

10/18/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose
Bibber McCoy beat Jerry Conrad
Chris Belkas beat Tony Enos

10/21/50 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose draw Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker beat Johnny Bence

10/25/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey beat Johnny Bence
Carol Cook & Joyce Ford beat Nell Stewart & Gloria Barattini

10/26/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Rebel Russell draw Guy LaRose
Slim Zimbleman beat Jerry Conrad

10/27/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bob Adessky (George Valentine, Montreal)
Nell Stewart & Gloria Barattini vs Joyce Ford & Carol Cook

10/28/50 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Walter Hapeski
Bibber McCoy beat Guy LaRose COR
Chris Belkas beat Walter Lipson

10/30/50 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Angelo Cistoldi
Guy LaRose draw Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

11/01/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Chuck Montana beat Bob Adessky
Dan Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

11/02/50 Boston MA
Angelo Cistoldi & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Lord Carlton DDQ Lone Eagle
Dan Prata beat Stan Wydra
Slim Zimbleman beat Bob Addesky

11/04/50 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Russell
Chris Belkas vs Frank James
Dan Prata vs Bob Adessky

11/08/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Lone Eagle
Tiger Tasker vs Frank James
Tom Steel beat Walter Lipson

11/09/50 Boston MA
Lord Carlton (San Francisco CA) beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Rebel Russell
Slim Zimbleman beat Clyde Steeves
Dan Prata beat Tony Enos

11/10/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova vs Slim Zimbleman

11/13/50 Lowell MA
Chuck Montana beat Bull Curry DQ
Tom Steel beat Frank James DQ
Jack Q-Ball Rush draw Johnny Bence

11/14/50 Providence RI
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata beat Frank James
Rebel Russell beat Johnny Bence
Bibber McCoy draw Slim Zimbelman

11/17/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Slim Zimbleman
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova
Dan Prata vs Stanley Wydra

11/20/50 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Montana
Bibber McCoy drew Tiger Tasker
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone

11/22/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry NC Lord Leslie Carlton
Don Prata beat Q-Ball Rush
Angelo Cistoldi draw Tom Steel
Lone Eagle beat Tiger Tasker

11/27/50 Willimantic CT
Tom Casey & Bull Curry vs Chris Belkas & Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves vs Tiger Tasker
Jack Q-Ball Rush vs Dan Prata

11/29/50 Holyoke MA
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry
Slim Zimbelman draw Bibber McCoy
Johnny Bence beat Tiger Tasker

11/30/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose
Gene Stanlee vs Lord Carlton
Lone Eagle vs Jack Bernard
Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James vs Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low

12/01/50 North Attleboro MA
Gene Stanlee vs Bull Curry
Slim Zimbleman vs Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata vs Tiger Tasker

12/04/50 Lowell MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry
Tom Steel beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Johnny Bence draw Tiger Tasker

12/06/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chief Lone Eagle
Bibber McCoy draw Rebel Russell
Polo Cordova beat Pat Muldoon
Dan Prata beat Clyde Stevens

12/07/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova
Primo Carnera beat Gene Stanlee
Guy LaRose beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves
Tom Steel beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

12/11/50 Kansas City MO TV
Bull Curry & Bill Cody vs Ed Meske & Bud Curtis
Larry Kasaboski vs Fred Bosic

12/11/50 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Polo Cordova
Don Eagle beat Chuck Montana
Tom Steel beat Tiger Tasker

12/13/50 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova & Jim Lewis
Dan Prata beat Tom Casey

12/15/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Montana
Don Eagle beat Primo Carnera
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewart
Gene Stanlee drew Slim Zimbleman
Dan Prata beat Harry Finkelstein
Angelo Cistoldi draw Jim Lewis

12/20/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Lord Carlton beat Guy LaRose
Rebel Russell draw Dan Prata

12/21/50 Boston MA
Polo Cordova & Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry & Slim Zimbleman
Lord Carlton beat Chippewa Lone Eagle
Rebel Russell beat Tom Steel
Angelo Cistoldi draw Chris Belkas

12/27/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova beat Tom Steel
Dan Prata beat Clyde Steeves

Last edited on Thu Mar 21st, 2019 08:23 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 22nd, 2019 09:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
209th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
01/02/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry draw Polo Cordova
Dan Prata beat Tom Casey
Tiny Mills beat Clyde Steeves
Mario Desouza beat Jack Dillon

01/03/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Montana
Guy Larose draw Tiny Mills
Chris Belkas beat Jack Dillon

01/04/51 Boston MA
Polo Cordova & Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills (Camrose, AB) & Slim Zimbleman
Jack Dillon draw Tiger Tasker
Sky Hi Lee beat Clyde Steeves
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres

01/10/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sky-Hi Lee (Toronto ON)
Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Casey

01/17/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy beat Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana
Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jim Beaton

01/18/51 Boston MA
Tiny Mills NC Bull Curry
Jack Dillon draw Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Mario DeSouza beat Slim Zimbleman

01/19/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Slim Zimbleman
Jim Mitchell vs Miguel Torres
Bibber McCoy vs Chris Belkas

01/25/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Dillon
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell draw Guy Larose & Jim Mitchell

01/26/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Jim Mitchell vs Tiny Mills
Jack Dillon vs Charlie Diamond

02/01/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Steel
Chuck Montana beat Charlie Baillargeon
Gloria Barattini beat Ella Waldek
Carol Cook beat Beverly Lehmer

02/02/51 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel vs Charlie Baillargeon
Gloria Barattini vs Carol Cook

02/05/51 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Sky HI Lee
Ella Waldek vs Beverly Lehmer
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Baillargeon

02/06/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Sandor Szabo
Dom Papaleo draw Sky Hi Lee
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker draw Polo Cordova & Clyde Steeves
Gloria Barattini beat June Byers

02/07/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Slim Zimbleman beat Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jack Dillon DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Charles Baillargeon

02/08/51 Boston MA
Mario DeSouza (Lisbon Portugal) beat Bull Curry
Johnny Kostas beat Stanley Wydra
Sky Hi Lee beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Miguel Torres

02/13/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana
Argentina Rocca vs Gene Stanlee

02/14/51 New Haven CT
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
June Byers beat Lillian Bitter

02/16/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Johnny Kostas (Athens Greece)
Mario DeSouza vs Miguel Torres
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Baillargeon

02/19/51 Portland ME
Black Panther beat Bull Curry
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Dillon
Polo Cordova draw Tiger Tasker

02/21/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Mario DeSouza
Tiny Mills beat Slim Zimbleman
Sheik Clarence beat Tom Steel
Polo Cordova draw Bibber McCoy

02/23/51 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Bull Curry
Tiny Mills & Bibber McCoy vs Miguel Torres & Rebel Russell
Sheik Clarence vs Tom Steel

02/28/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Jim Mitchell draw Sheik Clarence

03/01/51 Boston MA
Chuck Montana & Rebel Bob Russell draw Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Les Ryan draw Slim Zimbleman
Johnny Kostas beat Tiger Tasker
Yukon Eric beat Lee Henning & Miguel Torres

03/02/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Polo Cordova vs Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
Dot Dotson vs Anne Laverne

03/07/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Slim Zimbleman
John Kostas draw Rebel Russell
Sheik Clarence beat Clyde Steeves

03/14/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Slim Zimbleman
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Britton
Tom Steel draw Les Ryan

03/16/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Sheik Clarence (Emir Badui, Arabia) vs Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell
Little Beaver vs Tiny Roe

03/21/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Tiny Mills beat Polo Cordova & Manuel Cortez
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James
Sheik Clarence draw Miguel Torres

03/22/51 Boston MA
Chuck Montana & Rebel Bob Russell draw Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Dom Papaleo draw Sheik Clarence
Tiny Mills beat Rocco Colombo
Gene Stanlee beat Manuel Cortez

3/23/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Miguel Torres vs Rocco Columbo & Johnny Kostas
Benito Gardini vs Guy LaRose

3/28/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Black Panther beat Sheik Clarence & Tiny Mills
Argentine Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry & Black Panther beat Sheik Clarence & Tiny Mills
Polo Cordova beat Kola Kwariani
Jim Wallis beat Tony Enos

03/29/51 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova
Les Ryan vs Frank James

3/30/1951 North Attleboro MA
Benito Gardini vs Bull Curry
Chuck Montana vs Black Panther
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy

4/3/1951 Providence RI
Yvon Robert beat Bull Curry
Black Panther & Les Ryan beat Tiny Mills & Rebel Russell
Jim Wallis beat Dom Papaleo

4/10/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Black Panther draw Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana
Yukon Eric beat Yvon Robert
Dom Papaleo beat Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker beat George Reiniger

04/11/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker draw Black Panther & Bibber McCoy
Yukon Eric beat Tiny Mills
Dom Papaleo draw Les Ryan

04/13/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Yukon Eric vs Frank James
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova

04/16/51 Portland ME
Black Panther & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Manuel Cortez DQ
Cement O'Neil beat Polo Cordova
Speed DeRuse beat Dick Marquis
Dom Papaleo beat Jimmy Wallis

04/18/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Manuel Cortez & Rebel Russell
Tiny Mills draw John Kostas
Polo Cordova beat Frank James

04/19/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Frank James
Dom Papaleo draw Tiny Mills
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Polo Cordova & Manuel Cortez
Yukon Eric beat Yvon Robert

04/20/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell vs Jim Mitchell & Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata vs Tiny Mills

04/26/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Jim Mitchell draw Miguel Torres
Mr Rex beat Polo Cordova
Emil Dusek & Wally Dusek NC Yukon Eric

05/03/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Mr Rex (Tony Angelo, New York)
Golden Terror beat Miguel Torres
Buddy Rogers beat Les Ryan
Yukon Eric beat Emil & Ernie & Rudy Dusek DQ

5/4/1951 North Attleboro MA
Buddy Rogers & Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry & Golden Terror
Polo Cordova vs Jack Marshall
Rebel Russell vs Bibber McCoy

05/10/51 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy draw Bull Curry
Ivan Kameroff beat Frank James
Manuel Cortez beat Mr Rex
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Mitchell
Mario DeSouza beat Golden Terror DQ

05/11/51 Leominster MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Gene Stanlee vs Tiny Mills

5/15/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy vs Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Ivan Kameroff vs Miguel Torres
Frank James vs Les Ryan

05/16/51 New Haven CT
Bull Curry vs Billy Darnell
Buddy Rogers vs Manuel Cortez

05/22/51 Kirkland Lake ON
Pierre Labelle & Bull Curry vs Leo Wallick & Bill Zimm
Bull Curry vs Bill Zimm
Leo Wallick vs Pierre Labelle
5/22/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kameroff
Don Eagle vs Golden Terror
Cora Combs vs Mars Bennett
Chuck Montana vs Black Panther

05/23/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Ivan Kameroff
Chuck Montana draw Black Panther
Frank James beat Rebel Russell DQ
Cora Combs & Joyce Ford beat Mars Bennett & Nell Stewart

05/25/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kameroff
Nell Stewart vs Cora Combs
Miguel Torres vs Bibber McCoy

05/30/51 Holyoke MA
Black Panther draw Bull Curry
Ivan Kameroff beat Kola Kwariani
Argentina Rocca beat Golden Terror

05/31/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Kit Fox (Anadarko OK)
Manuel Cortez beat Kola Kwariani
Buddy Rogers beat Ivan Kameroff
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle

06/02/51 Sanford ME
Bull Curry vs Jim Wallis
Johnny Kostas vs Bibber McCoy
Dom Papaleo vs Frank James
Speed DeRuse vs Tarzan Allaire

6/5/1951 Providence RI
Black Panther & Bull Curry draw Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker
Mario DeSousa beat Mr Moto
Dan Prata draw Mr Rex
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kameroff

06/07/51 Portsmouth NH
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Don Papaleo vs Tiger Tasker
Charlie Diamond vs Jim Beaton

6/8/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Black Panther
Great Moto vs Ivan Kameroff
Mr Rex vs Dom Papaleo

06/09/51 Sanford ME
Bull Curry vs Jim Wallis
Bibber McCoy vs John Kostas
Frank James vs Dom Papaleo
Speed DeRuse vs Tarzan Allaire

06/13/51 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo (Boston College football, Chicago Bears, Cambridge MA)
Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid vs Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Black Panther vs Jacques Bernard

06/14/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Jack Bernard draw Kit Fox
Golden Terror beat George Reiniger
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto

6/19/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell vs Black Panther & Manuel Cortez
Don Eagle beat Mario DeSouza
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy
Kit Fox vs Tiger Tasker

06/20/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose
Black Panther beat Jacques Bernard
Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pee Wee James

09/26/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Kit Fox
Mr Moto vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Kit Fox
Tiger Tasker & Frank James vs Dan Prata & Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Tom Casey

09/27/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Clyde Steeves (Malden MA)
Dom Papaleo draw Hal Keene
Manuel Cortez & Steve Karas beat Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker DQ
Mr Moto beat Mario DeSouza

9/28/1951 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Bull Curry
Great Moto vs Tiger Tasker
Hal Keene vs Harry Finkelstein

10/03/51 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas draw Frank James
Hal Keene draw Dan Prata

10/04/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Dom Papaleo beat Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker
Hal Keene draw Johnny Kostas
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Tom Steel
Gene Stanlee draw Mr Moto

10/05/51 North Attleboro MA
Great Moto (Hawaii) vs Bull Curry
Hal Keene vs John Kostas
Stan Wydra vs George Reiniger

10/10/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker draw Steve Karas & John Kostos
Hal Keene beat Pete Janco

10/11/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Dom Papaleo draw Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana
Frank James draw Johnny Kostas
Hal Keene beat Man Mountain Dean Jr DQ
Maedayama beat Onoumi Sumo match
Fujitayama beat Yakatayama Sumo Match
Maedayama beat Fujitayama Sumo Match

10/17/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana vs Kit Fox & Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Tom Steel
Hal Keene vs Rebel Russell

10/18/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell draw Onoumi (Yamagata, Japan) & Fujitayama (Tagawa Japan)
George Babich vs George Reiniger
Johnny Kostas vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Golden Terror vs Hal Keene
Frank James vs Mario DeSouza

10/19/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Golden Terror vs Johnny Kostas
Clyde Steeves vs Mr Rex

10/23/51 Providence RI
Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana vs Bull Curry & Dan Prata (Providence RI)
Man Mountain Dean vs Hal Keene
Tom Steel vs Steve Karas

10/24/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Golden Terror
Tiger Tasker beat Clyde Steeves
George Babich beat Tom Steel
Chuck Montana draw Steve Karas

10/26/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Kit Fox
Great Moto vs Golden Terror
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Hal Keene
Clyde Steeves vs Mr Rex

10/30/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs John Kostas
Steve Stanlee vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Lilly Bitter vs Mae Weston
Mr Rex vs Steve Karas

10/31/51 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Tony Angelo vs Tom Steel
Kit Fox vs Tom Casey

11/01/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tom Steel
George Babich beat Tony Angelo
Lilly Bitter draw Millie Stafford
Gene Stanlee beat Golden Terror

11/2/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Hal Keene
Lilly Bitter vs Millie Stafford
Dan Prata vs Mr Rex

11/06/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Man Mountain Dean Jr (Hamilton OH)
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell draw Steve Karas & Kit Fox
Clyde Steeves beat George Reiniger

11/08/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Babich
Bull Curry beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves
Mae Weston beat Millie Stafford

11/09/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Mr Rex vs George Babich
Frank James vs Steve Karas
Kit Fox vs Tiger Tasker

11/13/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Hal Keene (St Louis MO)
Mae Weston Audrey Johnson Millie Stafford vs Lilly Bitter Betty Hawkins Marilyn Livingston
Mr Rex vs Dan Prata
Mike Clancy vs Frank James

11/14/51 Hartford CT
Steve Karas & John Kostas beat Bull Curry & Mr Rex (Tony Angelo)
Steve Karas beat Mike Clancy
John Kostas draw Mr Rex

11/15/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Dan Prata beat Chuck Montana & Rebel Bob Russell
Tom Steel beat Tony Angelo
Mike Clancy draw Tiger Tasker
Lord Athol Layton beat Aldo Bogni

11/27/1951 Providence RI
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell vs Bull Curry & Steve Karas
Dan Prata vs Great Scott
Tiger Tasker vs George Babich
Mr Rex vs Hal Keene

11/29/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Johnny Kostas
Mr Rex draw Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Tom Steel
Lord Athol Layton beat Yukon Eric COR

11/30/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Mr Rex (Tony Angelo)
Lord Wellington Spears vs John Kostos
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Steel
Steve Karas vs Tex Oran

12/05/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Kostas
Chuck Montana beat Alex Pappas
Kit Fox draw Chuck Livingston

12/06/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza (Detroit MI)
Chuck Montana draw Kit Fox
Lord Wellington Spears draw Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat George Babich
Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb beat Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe
Lillian Bitter beat Lorraine Johnson
Great Scott beat Johnny Kostas
Don Eagle beat Lord Athol Layton

12/07/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Don Eagle vs Man Mountain Dean
Chuck Montana vs Buzz Orio
Steve Karas vs Jim Wallis

12/10/51 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker beat Mr Rex
Man Mountain Dean Jr draw Stan Wydra

12/12/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Don Eagle
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Tony Angelo & Clyde Steeves
Tom Casey draw Chief Kit Fox

12/13/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Angelo
Lord Wellington Spears beat Mike Rogoski
Kit Fox draw Tiger Tasker
Don Eagle beat Great Scott

12/19/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Lord Wellington Spears
Chuck Montana vs Mike Rogalski
Great Scott vs Golden Terror
George Babich vs Tiger Taske

12/26/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry DCOR Chuck Montana
Mike Rogalski beat Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin
George Babich beat Tom Casey

01/02/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Guy LaRose & George Babich beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr
Clyde Steeves draw Mike Rogalski

01/03/52 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Rebel Russell
Chuck Montana draw Les Ryan
George Babich draw Guy Larose
Jack Claybourne beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

01/10/52 Boston MA
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry
Chuck Montana beat Bull Texas
Man Mountain Dean Jr & Rebel Russell draw Sheik Clarence & Guy Larose
Golden Terror beat George Babich

01/16/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Clyde Steeves & Jack Claybourne
Tiger Tasker draw George Babich
George Linnehan beat Bull Texas

01/18/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
The French Angel Maurice Tillet vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Frank James vs Jerry Wood
Tiger Tasker vs Bull Texas

01/23/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Guy LaRose & Jack Clayborne
Wally Dern beat Sheik Clarence
Ray Zavalza draw Frank James

01/24/52 Hartford CT
Golden Terror & Ray Zavalza (Mexico) vs Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Primo Carnera vs Maurice Tillet
Guy LaRose vs Jerry Woods

01/25/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs Cement O'Neil
Wally Dern vs Mike Rogalski
Tom Casey vs Ray Zavalza

01/30/52 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Guy Larose draw Les Ryan
Johnny Bence beat Wally Dern

02/01/52 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Wally Dern vs George Reiniger
Jim Wallis vs Ray Zavalza

02/07/52 Hartford CT
Primo Carnera (Sequals Italy) & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Golden Terror
Guy LaRose beat Frank James
Rebel Russell beat Ace Freeman

02/09/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Johnny Bence beat Jack Marshall
Tom Casey beat Charlie Diamond

02/13/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Sheik Clarence
Carol Cook beat Mars Bennett
Guy LaRose draw Frank James
Clyde Steeves beat Roy Zavalza

02/14/52 Boston MA
Bull Curry NC Guy Larose
Clyde Steeves beat Frank James DQ
Chris Andrews draw Les Ryan
Bobby Managoff draw Yukon Eric

02/20/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Carol Cook & Violet Viann beat Ruth Boatcallie & Jean Kennedy

02/21/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Tony Galento
Golden Terror beat Don Leo Jonathan
Guy LaRose draw Les Ryan
Frank James beat Tom Casey

02/27/52 Holyoke MA
Primo Carnera & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Jimmy Coffield
Johnny Bence beat Ace Freeman
Guy LaRose draw Frank James

02/28/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Golden Terror beat Adrien Baillargeon (Saint-Magloire QC) & Guy LaRose
Les Ryan draw Jim Wallis
Chris Andrews beat Frank James

02/29/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Jim Coffield vs Cement O'Neil
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

03/04/52 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry vs Eddie Auger (Montreal QC)
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek vs Whipper Watson & Pat Flanagan
Rebel Russell vs Marcel Paradis

03/04/52 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez & Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker & Jim Coffield
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

03/05/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Eddie Auger
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
Andre Drapp draw Marcel Paradis
Pat Flanagan beat Rebel Russell DQ

03/06/52 Hartford CT
Tony Galento & Primo Carnera vs Bull Curry & Golden Terror
Adrian Baillargeon vs Zebra Kid
Billy Sandow beat Ace Freeman

03/11/52 Ottawa ON
Whipper Watson & Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Andre Drapp draw Eddie Auger
Manuel Cortez beat Tony Angelo

03/12/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
Larry Moquin beat Wee Willie Davis
Eddie Auger beat Rebel Russell DQ

03/13/52 Burlington VT
Yukon Eric (Monroe WA) & Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Manuel Cortez vs Pierre LaSalle
Marcel Paradis vs Maurice Massacotte

03/19/52 Montréal QC
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Russell & Bull Curry
Lou Thesz draw Bobby Managoff
Eddie Auger beat Wee Willie Davis

03/20/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry & Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) vs Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Tony Angelo vs Harry Taylor
Johnny Rougeau vs Marcel Massicotte

03/25/52 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski (Windsor ON) & Bull Curry beat Bobby Managoff & Larry Moquin
Eddie Auger beat Andre Drapp
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Marconi DQ

03/26/52 Montréal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski NC Bobby Managoff
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Marconi DQ
Eddie Auger beat Harry Taylor

03/27/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Harry Taylor vs Pierre LaSalle
Johnny Rougeau vs Cave Man Frank Marconi

04/01/52 Ottawa ON
Bobby Managoff & Manuel Cortez beat Killer Kowalski & Bull Curry
Eddie Auger beat Frank Cave Man Marconi DQ
Andre Drapp draw Johnny Rougeau

04/02/52 Montréal QC
Eddie Auger & Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry & Frank Marconi
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Maurice Vachon beat Andre Drapp
Johnny Rougeau draw Tony Angelo

04/03/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Joe DiValto & Cave Man Marconi vs Pierre LaSalle & Johnny Rougeau

04/09/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Golden Terror beat Manuel Cortez & Adrien Baillargeon
Billy Sandow vs Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas vs Jim Coffield

04/10/52 Lowell MA
Manuel Cortez & Bibber McCoy vs Bull Curry & Red O'Dell
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Steve Karas vs Jim Coffield

4/11/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Manuel Cortez vs Bibber McCoy & Red O'Dell
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Steve Karas vs Cement O'Neil

04/15/52 Ottawa ON
Frank Valois (Montreal QC) beat Bull Curry
Ruffy Silverstein beat Frank Cave Man Marconi
Manuel Cortez draw Fred Atkins

04/16/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Frank Valois beat Fred Atkins
Ruffy Silverstein beat Wee Willie Davis
Eddie Auger draw Frank Marconi

04/23/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Eddie Auger
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Frank Valois beat Jim Coffield
Manuel Cortez vs Frank Marconi

04/24/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Frank Valois
Pierre LaSalle vs Jim Coffield
Cave Man Marconi vs Tony Lanza

05/13/52 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Dan Prata draw Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy
Angelo Savoldi draw Arnold Skaaland
Red O'Dell beat Chris Andrews

05/14/52 Montréal QC
Vincent López (Meridian ID) beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez beat Len Hughes
Eddie Auger beat Jim Coffield

05/21/52 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker & Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez & Don Prata
Dom Papaleo beat Red O’Dell
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James

05/22/52 Boston MA
Mr Moto draw Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Arnold Skaaland
Manuel Cortez beat Angelo Savoldi
Verne Gagne beat Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci

05/23/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs George Cagney
Adrien Baillargeon & Lionel Baillargeon vs Tony Angelo & Les Ruffin
Andre Drapp vs Fernand Payette
Maurice Vachon vs Bill Rhyno

05/28/52 Montreal QC
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jim Coffield
Mr Moto beat Vincent Lopez
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James vs Fuzzy Cupid & Pancho the Bull

05/30/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs George Cagney
Maurice Vachon & Fernand Payette vs Les Ruffin & Black Devil
Andre Drapp vs Joe Devalteau
Roger Massicotte vs Adrien Baillargeon

06/03/52 Ottawa ON
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tuffy McRae
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Chief Big Heart DDQ Jimmy Coffield

06/04/52 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata draw Chuck Montana
Owen Clifford beat Tiger Tasker

06/06/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Andre Drapp vs George Cagney

06/06/52 North Attleboro MA
Chuck Montana & Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland (White Plains NY) & Angelo Savoldi
Bibber McCoy vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Tiger Tasker

06/11/52 Montréal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry
Mr Moto beat Buddy Rogers
Don Leo Jonathan beat Frank Valois DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Vincent Lopez

06/13/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
George Cagney vs Andre Drapp
Maurice Lachapelle vs Les Ruffin
Maurice Vachon vs Black Devil

06/18/52 Montréal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez beat Jim Coffield & Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto DQ
Chief Big Heart beat Les Ryan
Larry Moquin beat Al Tucker

06/20/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
George Cagney vs Joe Devalteau
Maurice Vachon vs Les Ruffin
Fernand Payette vs Tony Angelo

06/26/52 Montréal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry & Joe Christie DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Mr Moto
Larry Moquin beat Vincent Lopez
Chief Big Heart draw Jim Coffield

07/08/52 Ottawa ON
Ken Ackles beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski draw Whipper Billy Watson
Tarzan Zorra draw Ovila Asselin

07/25/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Montana & Bill Reyno vs Len Hughes & Harry Taylor

08/01/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Montana vs Len Hughes

08/08/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry & Bull Montana vs Manuel Cortez & Cowboy Len Hughes
Bobby Managoff vs Harry Taylor

08/15/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Montana vs Len Hughes
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Sky Low Low & Vito Gonzales

08/22/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Montana vs Tommy Martindale

08/29/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry & Bull Montana vs Cowboy Len Hughes & Tommy Martindale
Manuel Cortez vs Tarzan Zorra

09/10/52 Holyoke MA
Buddy Rogers (Camden NJ) beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan draw Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata draw Bibber McCoy

09/11/52 Nashua NH
Dom Papaleo (sub for Bull Curry) beat Bibber McCoy DQ
Pee Wee James & Tuffy McRae beat Irish Jackie & Vittorio Gonzales
Jack Marshall beat Frank Farina

09/12/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Johnny Rougeau vs Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata vs Cement O'Neil

09/13/52 Revere MA
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau (Montreal QC)
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Jackie Nichols vs Clyde Steeves

09/19/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo
Argentina Rocca vs Adrian Baillargeon
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

10/06/52 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Marcel Ouimet (Montreal)
Buddy Rogers vs Johnny Valentine
Don Leo Jonathan vs Red O'Dell

10/20/52 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon (Montreal)
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves draw Les Ryan

10/21/52 Boston MA
Ruffy Silverstein (Chicago IL (beat Bull Curry DQ
Les Ryan beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Billy Darnell beat Joe Christie
Tarzan Zorra beat Tony Angelo

10/22/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Jim Casey beat Tony Angelo
Ruffy Silverstein beat Joe Christie

10/25/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Abe Coleman vs Red O'Dell

10/29/1952 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Les Ryan vs Abe Coleman & Dan Prata
Antonino Rocca vs Ruffy Silverstein
Kenny Ackles vs Kola Kwariani

11/01/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Ruffy Silverstein
Abe Coleman vs Eddie Auger
Maurice Vachon vs Kenny Ackles

11/05/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Chuck Montana & Clyde Steeves vs Les Ryan & Owen Clifford
Maurice Vachon vs Kenny Ackles

11/06/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) & Dan Prata
Les Ryan draw Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves beat Leo Justin

11/07/52 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Clyde Steeves
Maurice Vachon draw Les Ryan
Dan Prata beat Red O'Dell

11/12/52 Providence RI
Pat O’Connor (Raetihi, New Zealand) beat Bull Curry
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Ruffy Silverstein vs Red Kirkpatrick
Abe Coleman vs Dan Prata

11/14/1952 North Attleboro, MA
Bull Curry vs Abe Coleman
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Pat O'Connor vs Joe Christie
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves

11/15/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Pat O'Connor
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin

11/19/52 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Chuck Montana draw Abe Coleman
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

11/20/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) & Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves beat Joe Swenick
Abe Coleman draw Les Ryan

11/21/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana vs Don Leo Jonathan & Abe Coleman
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Diamond
Cement O'Neil vs Red Kirkpatrick

11/25/52 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
Manuel Cortez draw Chuck Montana
Les Ryan beat George Bruckman

11/26/52 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan draw Johnny Bence
Clyde Steeves beat Les Ruffin

11/28/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker vs Don Leo Jonathan & Abe Coleman
Dan Prata vs Red Kirkpatrick
Cement O'Neil vs Clyde Steeves

12/04/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Tiger Tasker vs Dan Prata
Joe Baranowski vs Les Ryan

12/05/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Zorro (Hans Mortier)
Chuck Montana vs Cement O'Neil
Red Kirkpatrick vs Tiger Tasker

12/09/52 Boston MA
Sonny Myers (Savannah MO) beat Bull Curry
Yukon Eric beat Rebel Russell
Don Leo Jonathan draw Tarzan Zorra
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

12/10/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana vs Les Ryan & Abe Coleman
Yukon Eric draw Tarzan Zorra
Red Kirkpatrick draw Dan Prata

12/11/52 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Yukon Eric
Red Kirkpatrick vs Clyde Steeves

12/16/52 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Dan Prata
Yukon Eric beat Tarzan Zorra
Don Leo Jonathan beat Chuck Montana
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ryan

12/17/52 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry & Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin

12/19/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Yukon Eric vs Don Leo Jonathan & Chuck Montana
Cement O'Neil vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Dan Prata

Last edited on Fri Mar 22nd, 2019 09:07 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 23rd, 2019 01:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
210th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 598
Status: 
Offline
01/06/53 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry
Verne Gagne beat Bob Orton
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Rebel Russell beat Les Ruffin

01/20/53 Dallas TX
Chief Kit Fox vs Bull Curry
Al Costello vs Gory Guerrero
Dory Funk vs Alo Leilani
Ray Gunkel vs Mr. Moto
Leo Newman vs Ricki Starr
Gypsy Joe vs Scotty Williams
Ted Christy vs Cyclone Anaya

01/21/53 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry DQ
Gypsy Joe & Leo Newman vs Billy Varga & Alo Leilani
Scotty Williams draw Jackie Nichols
Jack O’Reilly vs Ted Christy

01/22/53 Galveston TX
Alo Leilani beat Bull Curry
Bull Curry beat Scotty Williams
Alo Leilani beat Ted Christy
Alo Leilani beat Mr Moto DQ
Ted Christy beat Billy Varga
Al Costello draw Billy Varga
Alo Leilani beat Jack O’Reilly
Gypsy Joe draw Ted Christy
Mr Moto beat Ricki Starr DQ

01/23/53 Houston TX
Billy Varga (Cleveland OH) beat Bull Curry DQ
Jackie Nichols draw Scotty Williams
Al Costello & Dory Funk beat Ted Christy & Gypsy Joe
Ricki Starr beat Jack O'Reilly
Mr Moto beat Cyclone Anaya

1/27/1953 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Ali Bey vs John Heideman
Abe Coleman vs Al Couture
Tony Angelo vs Rene Florent

01/28/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat John Sadoski
Gorgeous George beat Billy Varga COR
Jackie Nichols draw Cyclone Anaya
Alo Leilani beat Howard Cantonwine
Scotty Williams beat Leo Newman

01/29/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Paul Boesch (Brooklyn NY)
Gorgeous George beat Alo Leilani DQ
Billy Varga beat Jack O’Reilly
Al Costello beat Howard Cantonwine

01/30/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Gorgeous George beat Ricki Starr DQ
Mr. Moto beat Gypsy Joe
Cyclone Anaya beat Howard Cantonwine
Kit Fox draw Al Costello

02/03/53 Dallas TX
Billy Varga beat Bull Curry DQ
Alo Leilani beat Mr Moto
Chief Kit Fox & Ricki Starr beat Dory Funk Sr & Leo Newman
Big Humphrey beat Ted Christy
Al Costello draw Cyclone Anaya

02/05/53 Galveston TX A
Al Costello (Salina Sicily Italy) beat Bull Curry DQ
Ella Waldek beat Ruth Boatcallie
Big Humphrey beat Ted Christy
Alo Leilani draw Mr Moto
Ray Stern beat Scotty Williams

02/06/53 Houston TX
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry DQ
Mr Moto beat Cyclone Anaya

02/10/53 Dallas TX
Alo Leilani beat Bull Curry DQ
Mr Moto beat Ray Gunkel
Big Humphrey & Ray Stern beat Al Costello & Leo Newman
Ella Waldek beat Carol Cook
Jackie Nichols draw Ray Stern

02/11/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Alo Leilani
Carol Cook beat Ruth Boatcallie
Big Humphrey beat Mr Moto DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Bobby Nichols
Al Costello draw Leo Newman

02/12/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Al Costello
Big Humprey beat Mr Moto DQ
Ray Gunkel draw Alo Leilani
Ray Stern draw Cyclone Anaya
Herman Hall beat Joe White

02/13/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Mr Moto & Suji Fuji (Los Angeles CA)
Mr Moto beat Ray Gunkel

02/14/53 Angleton TX
Carlos Moreno (Mexico) beat Bull Curry DQ
Scotty Williams draw Leo Newman
Kit Fox beat Bill Steddum

02/17/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Big Humphrey COR
Danny McShain beat Ricki Starr 2/3
Mr Moto draw Ray Gunkel
Alo Leilani beat Jackie Nichols
Chief Kit Fox draw Cyclone Anaya

02/19/53 Galveston TX
Ray Gunkel (Chicago IL) & Alo Leilani beat Bull Curry DQ
Danny McShain beat Mr Moto 2
Cyclone Anaya beat Jackie Nichols
Al Costello draw Chief Kit Fox

02/24/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Big Humphrey & Alo Leilani
Al Costello beat Cyclone Anaya
Ray Stern beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Chief Kit Fox & Ricki Starr & Ray Stern beat Tony Morelli & Leo Newman
Ricki Starr beat Tony Morelli DQ
Chief Kit Fox beat Leo Newman

02/26/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Alo Leilani
Ray Gunkel beat Cyclone Anaya
Big Humphrey beat Tony Morelli DQ
Ray Stern drew Chief Kit Fox

02/27/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr (St Louis MO)
Happy Humphrey beat Ivan Kalmikoff

02/28/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Al Costello
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Carlos Moreno
Leo Newman vs Jack Williams

03/02/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Mr Moto
Big Humphrey vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Bobby Lane vs Carlos Moreno
Alo Lelani vs Ray Stern
Chief Kit Fox vs Scotty Williams

03/03/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Morelli (Rochester NY)
Ray Gunkel beat Danny McShain
Al Costello draw Bobby Lane
Leo Newman & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Chief Kit Fox & Ricki Starr
Alo Lelani beat Otto Kuss

03/05/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Mr Moto
Alo Leilani & Ray Gunkel bear Tony Morelli & Ivan Kalmikoff
Chief Kit Fox draw Bobby Lane
Al Costello beat Marvin Jones

03/06/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain Won NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Kit Fox beat Ivan Kalmikoff

03/10/53 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Rito Romero & Ray Stern beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Leo Newman
Lord Carlton beat Chief Kit Fox
Alo Leilani beat Art Nelson DQ
Eddie Gossett draw Bobby Lane

03/12/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Mr Moto
Rito Romero & Ray Gunkel beat Al Costello & Bobby Lane
Chief Kit Fox vs Alo Leilani
Eddie Gossett vs Bill Steddum

03/17/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Mr Moto
Ray Gunkel Rito Romero & Ricki Starr beat Lord Leslie Carlton Ivan Kalmikoff & Art Nelson
Rito Romero beat Art Nelson
Lord Leslie Carlton draw Ray Gunkel
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Ricki Starr
Alo Leilani beat Tony Morelli
Big Humphrey draw Bobby Lane

03/19/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Mr Moto
Bull Curry beat Suji Fuji
Rito Romero & Ray Gunkel beat Bobby Lane & Lord Carlton
Alo Leilani draw Eddie Gossett
Big Humphrey draw Al Costello

03/24/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ Sterling Dizzy Davis (Houston TX)
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Art Nelson DQ
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr beat George Bollas & Lord Leslie Carlton
Chief Kit Fox draw Ray Stern
Alo Leilani beat Bobby Lane

03/26/53 Galveston TX
Rito Romero (Jalisco MX) beat Bull Curry DQ
Lord Lesie Carlton beat Alo Leilani
George Bollas beat Ellis Bashara
George Bollas beat Al Costello
Eddie Gossett beat Tony Morelli
Ellis Bashara beat Eric Pederson

03/30/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Al Costello
Ricki Starr beat Duke Keomuka
Big Humphrey beat Bobby Lane
Ray Stern beat Alo Leilani

03/31/53 Dallas TX
Art Nelson (Windsor ON) draw Bull Curry
Danny McShain beat Rito Romero COR
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel DQ
George Zebra Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Alo Leilani & Ricki Starr
Dizzy Davis beat Lord Carlton

04/02/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DCOR George Bollas (Warren OH)
Rito Romero beat Dizzy Davis DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Lord Leslie Carlton
Eddie Gossett vs Alo Leilani
Ray Stern vs Bobby Lane

04/03/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka draw Ray Gunkel

04/06/53 Beaumont TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Rito Romero beat Bobby Lane
Ricki Starr beat Ray Stern
George Bollas beat Chief Kit Fox

04/07/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat George Zebra Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff
Dizzy Davis beat Al Costello
Gene Albert draw Bill Steddum
Art Nelson beat Chief Kit Fox DQ

04/09/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat George Bollas
Ray Gunkel draw Dizzy Davis
Jean Baillargeon beat Ellis Bashara
Ricki Starr drew Eddie Gossett

04/10/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Dizzy Davis
George Bollas draw Ray Gunkel

04/11/53 Freeport TX
Bull Curry draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Big Humphrey draw Bobby Lane
Eddie Gossett beat Art Nelson

04/14/53 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Art Nelson
Betty Hawkins & Ella Waldek beat Barbara Baker & Terry Majors
Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat George Zebra Bollas & Bobby Lane
Rito Romero beat George Zebra Bollas DQ
Black Guzman beat Bobby Lane

04/15/53 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson
Jean Baillargeon beat Bobby Lane
Ray Gunkel beat Big Humphrey
Terry Majors & Carol Carota beat Ella Waldek & Betty Hawkins

04/16/53 Galveston TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry COR
Ella Waldek beat Terry Majors
Dizzy Davis draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Jean Baillargeon beat Big Humphrey
Ricki Starr beat Ellis Bashara

04/17/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Dizzy Davis
Duke Keomuka NC Rito Romero

04/18/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Terry Majors beat Betty Hawkins
Jean Baillargeon beat Bobby Lane

04/21/53 Dallas TX
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bull Curry DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka
Betty Hawkins & Ella Wladek beat Carol Carota & Terry Majors
Dizzy Davis draw Rito Romero
Ivan Kalmikoff & Art Nelson beat Jean Baillargeon & Big Humphrey DQ

04/23/53 Galveston TX
Dizzy Davis beat Bull Curry DQ
Ella Waldek beat Betty Hawkins
Ricki Starr beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ
Jean Baillargeon draw Ray Gunkel

04/24/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Eddie Gossett
Black Guzmán & Rito Romero beat Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr

04/25/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Jean Baillargeon (Saint-Magloire-de-Bellechasse QC)
Dizzy Davis beat Ricki Starr
Tex Bodine beat Big Humphrey COR

04/28/53 Austin TX
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bull Curry
Aldo Bogni draw Big Humphrey
Bill Steddum beat Bobby Lane
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Gene Allbert

04/30/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Dizzy Davis
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Bobby Lane
Ray Gunkel draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Farmer Jones draw Bud Curtis

05/05/53 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Rito Romero
Gene Allbert beat Bobby Lane DQ
Chris Tolos beat Paul Boesch
Cyclone Anaya draw Bud Curtis

05/07/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry NC Miguel Black Guzman
Ray Gunkel Ricki Starr & Gene Albert beat Dory Funk Sr Ivan Kalmikoff & Chris Tolos
Ray Gunkel beat Chris Tolos DQ
Ricki Starr draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Dory Funk Sr beat Gene Albert

05/08/53 Houston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Black Guzmán draw Duke Keomuka ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Ray Gunkel beat Chris Tolos

05/09/53 Angleton TX
Gory Guerrero (Ray AZ) beat Bull Curry DQ
Aldo Bogni DCOR Dory Funk
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Chris Tolos

05/11/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Dory Funk vs Ray Gunkel
Ricki Starr vs Chris Tolos
Big Humphrey vs Gory Guerrero

05/12/53 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka
Cyclone Anaya beat Chris Tolos
Bud Curtis drew Gory Guerrero
Big Humphrey beat Otto Kuss

05/14/53 Galveston TX
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bull Curry DQ
Ricki Starr beat Chris Tolos DQ
Ray Gunkel draw Dory Funk Sr
Big Humphrey beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ

05/15/53 Houston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Ivan Kalmikoff Duke Keomuka & Chris Tolos beat Ray Gunkel Ricki Starr & Black Guzmán
Duke Keomuka draw Ray Gunkel

06/05/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry NC Danny Savich (Tooele UT)
Cyclone Anaya beat Dory Funk DQ
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Jack Terry draw Miguel Guzmán
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr beat Chris Tolos & Duke Keomuka

06/06/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos (Hamilton ON)
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Ray Gunkel beat Marvin Jones

06/08/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Rito Romero DDQ Danny Savich
Jack Terry beat Jack Carter
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson

06/09/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel beat Aldo Bogni
Jack Claybourne draw Buddy Jackson
Cyclone Anaya beat Leo Wallick
George Bollas drew Ray Piret
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie
Farmer Jones drew Roy Graham
Luis Martinez beat Buddy Farmer
Don Sebastien beat Johnny Shaw (DQ)
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Romero

06/11/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Rito Romero beat Danny Savich DQ
Jack Claybourne beat Bud Jackson
Ray Gunkel beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Paul Boesch beat Aldo Bogni

06/12/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny Savich
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson
Jim Wright beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Ray Gunkel beat Aldo Bogni
Cyclone Anaya beat Leo Wallick DQ
Jack Carter draw Ricki Starr
Black Guzmán & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Jack Terry

06/13/53 Angleton TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Terry draw Jack Carter
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson

06/15/53 Beaumont TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Cyclone Anaya beat Ricki Starr
Jack Carter beat Leo Wallick
Jim Wright draw Johnny Kostas
Jim Wright & Jack Carter beat Johnny Kostas & Leo Wallick

06/16/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Miguel Black Guzman
Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero beat Juan Hernandez & Duke Keomuka DQ
Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel draw Juan Humberto
Leo Wallick beat Aldo Bogni
El Diablo beat Jack Kennedy
Ray Piret beat Luis Martinez
Belle Starr beat Joyce Smith
Hugh McKenzie drew Elephant Boy
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson

06/18/53 Galveston TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Rito Romero & Ricki Starr beat Juan Humberto & Dutch Hefner
Jack Claybourne beat Bud Jackson
Johnny Kostas beat Aldo Bogni

06/19/53 Houston TX
Black Guzmán & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Bull Curry
Dutch Hefner beat Juan Humberto DQ
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson
Johnny Kostas draw Ricki Starr
Lou Thesz beat Ray Gunkel

06/20/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Cyclone Anaya
Johnny Kostas vs Leo Wallick
Jim Wright vs Aldo Bogni

06/22/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero
Johnny Kostas beat Aldo Bogni
Gory Guerrero beat Leo Wallick
JimWright beat Jack Carter

06/23/53 Dallas TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry COR
Ray Gunkel beat Juan Humberto
Leo Wallick beat Duke Keomuka
Miguel Black Guzman beat Aldo Bogni

06/24/53 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Juan Humberto
Duke Keomuka beat Cyclone Anaya
Miguel Guzman beat Ernest Hefner
John Kostas beat Vincent Lopez

06/25/53 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry DQ
Rito Romero & Ray Gunkel beat Jim Wright & Vincent Lopez
Leo Wallick draw Johnny Kostas
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni

06/26/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Johnny Kostas beat Vincent López
Miguel Guzmán beat Leo Wallick
Ricki Starr draw Rito Romero
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Wright DQ
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski

06/27/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Dutch Hefner
Johnny Kostas vs Juan Humberto
Jack Carter vs Leo Wallick

06/29/53 Beaumont TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Johnny Kostas beat Cyclone Anaya
Gory Guerrero beat Vincent Lopez

06/30/53 Dallas TX
Juan Humberto (Houston TX) beat Bull Curry DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Gunkel
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Cyclone Anaya & Black Guzman
Jack Carter beat Vincent Lopez
Spider Al Galento draw Rito Romero

07/01/53 San Antonio TX
Abdullah Bey (Ali Bey, Turkey) beat Bull Curry DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka
Abdullah Bey beat Bull Curry DQ
Miguel Guzman draw Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat John Kostas
Rito Romero beat Vincent Lopez

07/02/53 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Miguel Guzman beat Jim Wright
Abdullah Bey beat Gory Guerrero
John Kostos beat Aldo Bogni
Marvin Jones beat Juan Hernandez

07/03/53 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Herman Hall beat Bud Richardson
Duke Keomuka beat Al Galento Rito Romero Vincent López battle royal
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek) beat Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr

07/04/53 Angleton TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Juan Humberto beat Jack Carter
Dutch Hefner beat Aldo Bogni

07/06/53 Waco TX
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bull Curry DQ
Al Galento beat Cyclone Anaya
Leo Wallick beat Aldo Bogni
Gory Guerrero draw Abdullah Bey

07/07/53 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry COR
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Black Guzman & Ray Gunkel
Cyclone Anaya beat Spider Al Galento
Juan Humberto beat Jack Carter
Johnny Kostas beat Vincent Lopez

07/08/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat John Kostas
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Otto Kuss & Miguel Guzman
Cyclone Anaya beat Ernest Dutch Hefner
Rito Romero draw Al Galento

07/09/53 Galveston, TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Cyclone Anaya & Gory Guerrero
Babe Zaharias draw Juan Humberto
Paul Boesch beat Aldo Bogni

07/10/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Ernie Dusek (Omaha NE) DQ
Gori Guerrero beat Aldo Bogni
Ray Gunkel beat Juan Humberto
Cyclone Anaya & Black Guzmán beat Abdullah Bey & Babe Zaharias
Duke Keomuka beat Emil Dusek

08/07/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Gori Guerrero draw Jimmy James
Roger Mackay beat Lou Plummer
Black Guzmán beat Ramón Cernandes DQ
Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Dick Raines

08/08/53 Angleton TX
Jimmy James (Jesse James) beat Bull Curry DQ
Johnny James beat Al Galento
Juan Humberto beat Jim Wright

08/11/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Dick Raines (Muskogee OK)
Danny McShain beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Bull Curry beat Dick Raines
Roger Mackay beat Gory Guerrero
Chief Kit Fox draw Miguel Guzman
Kay Bell beat Juan Humberto
Ramon Cernadas draw Luis Martin

08/12/53 Waco TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Luis Martínez draw Roger Mackay
Kay Bell beat Gori Guerrero
Chief Kit Fox beat Marvin Jones DQ

08/13/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Babe Zaharias & Al Galento beat Jimmy James & Johnny James
Roger Mackay beat Gene Albert
Kay Bell beat Ramon Cernandos

08/15/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Al Galento ( New York City)
Kit Fox vs Johnny James
Gory Guerrero vs Doug Dawkins

08/17/53 Fort Worth TX
Duke Keomuka DDQ Bull Curry
Kurt Von Poppenheim draw Roger Mackay
Ray Gunkel beat Ramon Cernands
Babe Zaharias draw Kay Bell

08/18/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Miguel Black Guzman
Danny Savich beat Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry beat Miguel Guzman
Kay Bell beat Chris Zaharias
Roger Mackay beat Johnny James
Mark Lewin beat Ramon Cernadas

08/19/53 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Kay Bell (Chehalis WA)
Mark Lewin draw Ramon Cernadas
Roger Mackay beat Babe Zaharias
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Johnny James

08/20/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero draw Roger Mackay
Kay Bell & Paul Boesch beat Babe Zaharias & Juan Humberto
Chief Kit Fox draw Mark Lewin

08/21/53 Houston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Roger Mackay beat Babe Zaharias
Kit Fox draw Kurt Von Poppenheim
Kay Bell draw Ray Gunkel
Danny Savich beat Black Guzmán
Duke Keomuka beat Paul Boesch

08/24/53 Fort Worth TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Mildred Burke beat Cora Combs
Roger Mackay beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Kurt Von Poppenheim & Kay Bell draw Andre Drapp & Ricki Starr

08/25/53 Dallas TX
Chief Kit Fox beat Bull Curry
Danny Savich beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Mildred Burke beat Carol Cook
Andre Drapp draw Rito Romero
Kay Bell draw Ray Gunkel
Ricki Starr beat Mark Lewin

08/26/53 San Antonio TX
Ricki Starr beat Bull Curry
Andre Drapp beat Jimmy James
Rito Romero beat Juan Humberto
Danny Savich draw Roger Mackay

08/27/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Paul Boesch
Roger Mackay beat Bull Curry (Salt Lake City UT)
Carol Cook beat Ruth Boatcallie
Andre Drapp drew Ricki Starr
Mark Lewin beat Bob Corby DQ

08/28/53 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Bob Corby beat Doug Dawkins
Ricki Starr beat Kurt Von Poppenheim DQ
Andre Drapp draw Ray Gunkel
Rito Romero beat Danny Savich
Mildred Burke beat Cora Combs

08/29/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Kay Bell
Mildred Burke vs Cora Coombs
Kurt Von Poppenheim vs Mark Lewin

08/31/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Kurt Von Poppenheim vs Roger Mackay
Ray Gunkel vs Juan Humberto
Rito Romero vs Ace Freeman

09/01/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry vs Danny Savich
Kay Bell beat Doug Dawkins
Abdullah Bey vs Ace Freeman
Ray Gunkel vs Rito Romero
Andre Drapp beat Duke Keomuka DQ

09/02/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry NC Kay Bell
Andre Drapp draw Rito Romero
Duke Keomuka NC Chief Kit Fox
Roger Mackay draw Kurt Von Poppenheim

09/03/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Roger Mackay
Andre Drapp beat Texas Champion Ray Gunkel COR
Ace Freeman drew Jacobo Macias
Herman Hall beat Bud Richardson
Paul Boesch beat Doug Dawkins

09/04/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel beat Danny Savich

09/05/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Kurt von Poppenheim (Eric von Hess)
Mark Lewin vs Bob Corby
Ace Freeman vs Jacobo Macias

09/07/53 Fort Worth TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Rito Romero vs Roger Mackay
Ray Gunkel vs Kay Bell
Ace Freeman & Ricki Starr vs Kurt von Poppenheim & Jacobo Macias

09/08/53 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Andre Drapp
Danny Savich beat Rito Romero DQ
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Ace Freeman beat Kay Bell

09/09/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Kay Bell
Kay Bell & Chief Kit Fox beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
Gloria Barattini vs Mae Young
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Rito Romero dq when Rito tossed Kurt over the top rope
Andre Drapp drew Roger Mackay
Duke Keomuka beat Chief Kit Fox

09/10/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Roger Mackay
Andre Drapp beat Duke Keomuka COR
Whiskers Savage beat Kay Bell
Ace Freeman beat Jimmy James

09/11/53 Houston TX
Danny Savich beat Bull Curry
Ricki Starr beat Jacobo Macías
Whiskers Savage beat Kay Bell
Rito Romero draw Roger Mackay ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young

09/12/53 Angleton TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Ace Freeman draw Johnny james
Whiskers Savage beat Gorilla Macias
Mark Lewin beat Doug Dawkins

09/14/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Abdullah Bey
Andre Drapp beat Jimmy James
Ricki Starr beat Bob Corby
Chico Casasola draw Kurt Von Poppenheim

09/15/53 Dallas TX
Andre Drapp (Lorraine, France) beat Bull Curry DQ
Pablo Romero & Rito Romero beat Danny Savich
Duke Keomuka beat Ace Freeman
Stu Gibson beat Chief Kit Fox
Paul Boesch draw Kurt Von Poppenheim

09/16/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero NC Kurt Von Poppenheim
Roger Mackay beat Ali Bey
Andre Drapp vs Ace Freeman
Stu Gibson beat Chief Kit Fox

09/17/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Andre Drapp
Roger Mackay beat Abdullah Bey DQ
Chico Casasola beat Jimmy James
Chief Kit Fox draw Jacobo Macias
Mark Lewin beat Johnny James

09/18/53 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Ricki Starr beat Kurt Von Poppenheim DQ
Roger Mackay drew Bob Corby
Chico Casasola drew Abdullah Bey

09/21/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Abdullah Bey
Andre Drapp beat Ricki Starr
Pablo Romero beat Doug Dawkins
Bob Corby beat Johnny James
Jimmy James beat Jacobo Macias

09/22/53 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Pablo Romero & Rito Romero beat Danny Savich & Kurt Von Poppenheim.
Rito Romero draw Danny Savich
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Pablo Romero
Killer Karl Davis & Stu Gibson beat Andre Drapp & Ricki Starr

9/23/53 San Antonio, TX
Rito Romero & Pablo Romero beat Dory Funk Sr (sub Bull Curry) & Kurt Von Poppenheim
Duke Keomuka beat Ace Freeman
Roger Mackay drew Dory Funk Sr
Stu Gibson drew Andre Drapp

09/24/53 Galveston TX
Andre Drapp & Roger Mackay beat Bull Curry & Abdullah Bey
Galveston TX Bull Curry beat Roger Mackay
Andre Drapp beat Abdullah Bey DQ
Killer Karl Davis & Danny Savich beat Pablo Romero & Chief Kit Fox
Gene Albert beat Mark Lewin

09/28/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Andre Drapp
Ricki Starr beat Jimmy James
Pablo Romero beat Bob Corby
Ali Bey beat Jacobo Macias
Little Lion Bradbury beat Chuck Benson

09/29/53 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Dory Funk (Hammond IN)
Ricki Starr beat Dory Funk
Chico Casasola draw Kurt Von Poppenheim
Pablo Romero beat Jimmy James
Ace Freeman draw Rito Romero

09/30/53 San Antonio TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Rito Romero draw Ace Freeman
Pablo Romero beat Jimmy James
Kurt Von Poppenheim draw Chico Casasola
Ricki Starr beat Dory Funk Sr

10/01/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Andre Drapp & Roger Mackay
Gorgeous George beat Danny Savich DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Killer Karl Davis DQ
Chico Casasola draw Kurt Von Poppenheim

10/02/53 Houston TX
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Chico Casasola beat Jimmy James
Roger Mackay draw Stu Gibson
Andre Drapp beat Karl Davis
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich beat Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero

10/03/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry DDQ Killer Karl Davis (Columbus OH)
Marvin Jones beat Pablo Romero DQ
Ace Freeman beat Stu Gibson DQ

10/05/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Bob Corby (Chicago IL)
Logger Larson & Peevy Larson vs Pablo Romero & Chico Casasola
Ricki Starr vs Ali Bey
Logger Larson vs Chico Casasola

10/06/53 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Bob Clay (Oklahoma)
Bull Curry beat Ace Freeman
Bull Curry beat Ricki Starr

10/08/53 Galveston TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry
Chico Casasola beat Danny Savich
Logger Larsen & Elmer Larsen beat Killer Karl Davis & Kurt Von Poppenheim
Killer Karl Davis draw Logger Larsen
Elmer Larsen beat Kurt Von Poppenheim

10/09/53 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Bob Corby beat Chief Kit Fox
Ace Freeman draw Ricki Starr ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Logger Larsen & Elmer Larsen beat Abdullah Bey & Kurt Von Poppenheim
Danny Savich beat Pablo Romero

10/10/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry & Marvin Jones beat Rito Romero & Pablo Romero ((Jalisco MX)
Roger McKay beat Leo Newman
Abdullah Bey draw Stu Gibson

10/12/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Bob Corby
Bull Curry beat Abdullah Bey
Logger Larsen & Elmer Larsen beat Nick Wilson & Jacobo Macias
Ricki Starr beat Chico Casasola
Chuck Benson beat Little Lion Bradberry

10/13/53 Austin TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry
Pablo Romero beat Jacobo Macías
Ace Freeman beat Bob Clay DQ
Andre Drapp & Ricki Starr beat Stu Gibson & Bob Corby

10/14/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Roger Mackay
Duke Keomuka beat Andre Drapp
Rito Romero & Raul Casasola beat Bob Corby & Karl Davis when Romero
Leo Newman draw Ace Freeman

10/15/53 Galveston TX
Danny Savich beat Bull Curry DQ Lost the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Chico Casasola beat Killer Karl Davis DQ
Logger Larsen draw Big Humphrey
Elmer Larsen beat Gene Albert

10/16/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke, lumberjack, British Columbia)
Ricki Starr draw Roger Mackay
Stu Gibson & Danny Savich beat Pablo Romero & Rito Romero
Lou Thesz beat Duke Keomuka

10/17/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Karl Davis DQ
Logger Larson & Elmer Larson beat Abdullah Bey & Leo Newman
Logger Larson beat Abdullah Bey
Leo Newman beat Elmer Larson

10/19/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry VS Killer Karl Davis
Big Humphrey & Rito Romero vs Duke Keomuka & Ali Bey
Roger Mackey vs Bob Corby
Ray Stevens vs Chico Casasola

10/20/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Chico Casasola & Rito Romero vs Abdullah Bey & Leo Newman
Abdullah Bey vs Rito Romero
Chico Casasola vs Leo Newman
Andre Drapp vs Ace Freeman
Big Humphrey vs Cola Macias

10/21/53 San Antonio TX
Killer Karl Davis beat Bull Curry
Rito Romero beat Leo Newman
Duke Keomuka beat Pablo Romero
Andre Drapp draw Roger Mackay
Ricki Starr draw Ace Freeman

10/22/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny Savich DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Paul Boesch
Chico Casasola beat Ace Freeman
Big Humphrey drew Ray Stevens

10/23/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Karl Davis beat Big Humphrey & Ricki Starr
Ray Stevens beat Jacobo Macías
Leo Newman draw Roger Mackay
Chico Casasola beat Danny Savich
Stu Gibson beat Rito Romero

10/24/53 Angleton TX
Karl Davis beat Bull Curry DQ
Ray Stevens beat Logger Larson
Gorilla Macias beat Elmer Larson

10/26/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Danny Savich
Roger Mackay beat Karl Davis DQ
Blackie Guzman beat Danny Savich
Ray Stevens draw Cowboy Carlson

10/27/53 Dallas TX
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bull Curry
Roger Mackey beat Ace Freeman
Ray Stevens beat Bob Corby
Cowboy Orv Carlson draw Leo Newman
Chico Casasola beat Danny Savich DQ

10/28/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Ace Freeman
Karl Davis beat Miguel Guzman
Rito Romero draw Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry beat Ace Freeman
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Leo Newman DQ
Ricki Starr draw Raul Casasola

10/29/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Rito Romero draw Cowboy Orv Carlson
Chico Casasola beat Abdullah Bey
Big Humphrey beat Jacobo Macias

10/30/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson (Louisville KY)
Pablo Romero beat Bob Corby
Andre Drapp beat Ace Freeman
Chico Casasola beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Black Guzmán & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich

10/31/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Roger MacKay
Ray Stevens beat Karl Davis
Leo Newman beat Big Humphrey

11/02/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Miguel Black Guzman
Karl Davis vs Roger Mackay
Cowboy Carlson vs Great Yamato
Andre Drapp vs Ray Stevens

11/03/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Carlson (Ekalaka MT)
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat Bob Corby & Leo Newman
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martinez
Ray Stevens beat Great Yamato DQ
Chico Casasola draw Ricki Starr

11/05/53 Galveston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Chico Casasola
Tor Yamato beat Paul Boesch
Roger Mackay draw Cowboy Orv Carlson
Big Humphrey beat Abdullah Bey DQ

11/06/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry draw Ricki Starr
Roger Mackay beat Jack Adkisson
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martínez
Duke Keomuka & Tor Yamato beat Chico Casasola & Black Guzmán
Rito Romero beat Stu Gibson

11/07/53 Angleton TX
Cowboy Carlson beat Bull Curry DQ
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martinez
Andre Drapp beat Karl Davis
Ace Freeman draw Leo Newman

11/09/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Karl Davis
Nell Stewart vs Ida Mae Martinez
Great Yamato vs Pablo Romero
Cowboy Orv Carlson vs Andre Drapp

11/10/53 Dallas TX
Cowboy Carlson beat Bull Curry
Great Yamata draw Rito Romero
Killer Karl Davis beat Ray Stevens
Ricki Starr beat Leo Newman DQ
Chico Casasola draw Andre Drapp

11/11/53 San Antonio TX
Rito Romero draw Bull Curry
Karl Davis beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Tor Yamato beat Pablo Romero
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Ike Eakins DQ
Ray Stevens draw Leo Newman

11/12/53 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry DDQ Killer Karl Davis
Ricki Starr beat Ace Freeman
Chico Casasola draw Ray Stevens
Big Humphrey beat Leo Newman DQ

11/13/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Cowboy Orv Carlson draw Karl Davis
Ricki Starr beat Jacobo Macías
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martínez
Duke Keomuka & Tor Yamato beat Chico Casasola & Rito Romero

11/14/53 Angleton TX
Cowboy Carlson beat Bull Curry COR
Andre Drapp beat Leo Newman
Ace Freeman beat Jack Adkisson

11/16/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Baron Michele Leone
Tor Yamato vs Cowboy Carlson
Duke Keomuka vs Pablo Romero
Andre Drapp vs Jacobo Macais

11/17/53 Austin TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Chico Casasola draw Dutch Hefner
Ray Stevens beat Abdullah Bey DQ
Andre Drapp beat Jack Adkisson DQ
Pablo Romero beat Bob Corby

11/18/53 San Antonio TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry COR
Baron Michele Leone beat Andre Drapp
Duke Keomuka draw Danny McShain
Tor Yamato beat Ace Freeman
Cowboy Orv Carlson draw Pablo Romero

11/19/53 Corpus Christi TX
Chico Casasola (Raul Romero, Durango MX) beat Bull Curry
Baron Michele Leone beat Ricki Starr
Killer Karl Davis draw Dutch Hefner
Leo Newman beat Ray Stevens

11/20/53 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka & Tor Yamato (Hiroshima JP) beat Bull Curry & Rito Romero
Ace Freeman draw Leo Newman
Andre Drapp beat Abdullah Bey
Chico Casasola beat Bob Corby
Baron Michele Leone beat Danny McShain

12/01/53 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Stanlee
Benito Gardini beat Les Ryan
Johnny Bence beat Tony Angelo

12/03/53 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sandor Kovacs
Steve Stanlee beat Benito Gardini
Johnny Bence beat Tiger Tasker

12/04/53 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Tony Angelo vs Benito Gardini
Sandor Kovacs vs Johnny Bence

12/07/53 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Bence (Pittsfield MA)
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt
Steve Stanlee beat Ovila Asselin
Benito Gardini beat Abe Coleman
Johnny Rougeau beat Bobby Nelson

12/08/53 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson
Johnny Bence draw Benito Gardini
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron

12/10/53 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee beat Johnny Bence
Abe Coleman draw Tiger Tasker

12/11/53 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Johnny Bence vs Angelo Savoldi
Abe Coleman vs Tony Angelo

12/14/53 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Stanlee
Yukon Eric beat Art Nielsen
Jackie Nichols draw Arnold Skaaland
Joyce Ford beat Zulema China Mira

12/15/53 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Joyce Ford beat Olga Zepeda
Arnold Skaaland draw Steve Stanlee

12/16/53 Montréal QC
Manuel Cortez & Johnny Rougeau beat Bull Curry & Don Leo Jonathan
Al Tucker draw Sandor Kovacs
Billy Darnell draw Les Ryan
Verne Gagne NC Killer Kowalski

12/21/53 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Ruffy Silverstein beat Steve Stanlee & Manuel Cortez
Dom Papaleo draw Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland beat Rebel Russell
Jackie Nichols beat Angelo Savoldi

12/22/53 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi beat Manuel Cortez & Jackie Nichols
Ruffy Silverstein draw Dom Papaleo
Arnold Skaaland beat Abe Coleman

12/29/53 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi
Dom Papaleo draw Les Ryan
Rebel Russell beat Arnold Skaaland

Last edited on Sat Mar 23rd, 2019 01:33 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:31 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Bull Curry Career Record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems