WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Bull Curry Career Record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Oct 22nd, 2019 09:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
406th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
01/28/55 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie won NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Maurice Vachon & Pierre LaSalle DQ
Billy Darnell draw Bob McCune
Polo Torres & Tony Baillargeon beat Duke Keomuka & Sheik
Danny Savich beat Rocky Columbo

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Oct 23rd, 2019 08:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
407th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
11/14/35 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Great Mephisto

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Oct 23rd, 2019 08:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
408th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
02/04/55 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Baillargeon
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Christie & Pierre LaSalle DQ
Larry Chene draw Maurice Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Joe McCarthy
Polo Torres beat Danny Savich DQ

Last edited on Thu Oct 24th, 2019 09:06 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 25th, 2019 08:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
409th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
07/29/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Jim Spencer
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Brady
Charlie Strack vs Heinie Olsen

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Oct 26th, 2019 08:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
410th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
02/11/55 Houston TX
Danny Savich beat Bull Curry
Billy Darnell draw Pierre LaSalle
Ray Gunkel beat Vern Taft
Duke Keomuka beat Chris Belkas
Larry Chene beat Tonina DQ
Rocky Columbo beat Joe Christie

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 28th, 2019 09:27 am
  PM Quote Reply
411th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
Starting summary of year by year to organize all the results. Found many previously not listed.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Oct 28th, 2019 09:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
412th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
10/29/1931 Middletown CT
Bull Curry (Pete Curry) beat Jack Elliot
Fred Bruno beat Curley Donchin
Bill Peno beat George Degillas
Red Mask beat Joe Costello

11/6/1931 Norwalk CT
Luke Kilcoyne beat Bull Curry (Pete Curry)
Steve Passas beat Red Mask
Stanley Stickney beat George Sampson
Carroll Cranston beat Chick Rae
Fred Bruno beat Ralph LaMar

Last edited on Thu May 7th, 2020 02:25 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Oct 28th, 2019 09:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
413th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
04/18/32 New Britain CT
Tony Ferrone beat Bull Curry
Fred Bruno draw Julius Turner (Julius Woronick)
Jack Cyclone Burns draw Mike Polowani
Steve Passas beat Charles Metro
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Bullneck Brown

07/15/32 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Fred Bruno
Pat Reilly draw Stanley Stickney
Billy Bartush beat Paul Finsky
Karol Zbyszko draw Len Macaluso
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto

07/27/32 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Ed McNeil
Al Staples Bill Rudy Ed Muise Jimmy Trephon battle royal
Fred Nelson vs Sahib Seibeg
Mike Tellegen vs Bob Rocky Stone
Jim Wallis vs Nick Coste
Great Angelo vs Stewart Spears
Dynamite Dunn vs Mephisto Julius Woronick
Fred Bruno vs Steve Passas

08/03/32 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Ed McNeil
Steve Passas vs Fred Bruno
Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Dynamite Dunn
Art Flynn vs Bill Dolan
Stewart Spears vs Johnny Great Angelo
Jim Muise vs Jim Trephon
Jim Longacre vs Bill Rudy
Fred Nelson vs Sahib Seibeg
Jim Wallis vs Nick Coste
Bob Rocky Stone vs Mike Tellegen

08/10/32 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Ed McNeil
Paul Adams beat Louis Poplin
Stewart Spears draw Jerry Torti
Bill Dolan draw Jack Morgan
Ted Germaine beat Johnny the Great Angelo
Jim Wallis beat Nick Coste
Art Flynn beat Kid Cory
Bill Rudy beat Ed Muise Jimmy Trephon & Al Staples battle royal

08/17/32 Boston MA
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno
Jim Trephon beat Frank Nerio
Sahib Siebeg draw Nick Coste
Al Whiting beat Tony Papalino DQ
John Iovanna (Great Balbo) draw Mike Tellegen
Dynamite Dunn draw Swen Siskey
Bill Dolan beat Fred DeMar
Ted Germaine draw Bill Brooks
Art Flynn beat Nick George

08/22/32 Lynn, MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine beat Stewart Spears
Jack Ryerson beat Dynamite Dunn DQ
Jim Wallis draw Bill Dolan
Al Whiting draw Mike Tellegen
Jimmy Trephon won battle royal

08/24/32 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Frank Downing
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Art Flynn
Bill Brooks beat Stewart Spears
Ed McNeil draw Tony Colesano
Bill Dolan beat Kid Cory
Jim Trephon beat Marshall Muise
Bob Rocky Stone draw Mike Tellegen
Jim Wallis draw Carroll Cranston
Jackie Nichols draw Bill Rudy

09/05/32 Lynn MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Arthur Flynn beat Sahib Seibeg DQ
John Swenski beat Marshall Muise
Jim Wallis draw Tony Papalino
Bill Dolan draw Al Whiting

09/14/32 Boston MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Nick Coste
Al Vantres beat Bill Rudy
Jack Ryerson draw John Iovanna (Great Balbo)
Mike Tellegen beat Joseph DeMar
Joe Costello draw Bill Brooks
Bill Dolan beat Tony Papalino
Art Flynn draw Cowboy Len Hughes

10/05/32 Boston MA
Jim Wallis beat Bull Curry
Paul Adams beat Ted Germaine
Winn Robbins draw Dynamite Dunn
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Frank Downey
Ed McNeil draw Fred Crosby
Jack Morgan draw Carroll Cranston
Turtle Sparks beat Joe Costello
Swen Swenski draw Stewart Spears

10/13/32 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine beat Gus Bruyn
Jack Myerson beat Marshall Muise
Mike Tellegen draw Winn Robbins
Bill Dolan beat Eddie Dupont
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Dynamite Dunn

11/09/32 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Winn Robbins 
Art Flynn beat Nick Coste
George Wilcheski beat Sahib Thomas DQ
Ted Germaine beat Jim Logios
George Myerson beat Gus Bruyn
Fred Bruno beat Frank Downey
Carroll Gorilla Cranston beat Bob Stanley

11/22/32 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Charlie Anderson
Ernie Dussett draw Max Rosen
Charles Metro beat Frank Miller
Paul Pateen draw Paul Adams
Johnny Angelo beat Jack Olson
Steve Passas beat Cowboy Len Hughes

11/26/32 Meriden CT
Bull Curry beat Eddie Drew
Fred Bruno beat Sailor Jack Olson
Jack Burns draw Charley Metro
Frank Miller beat Louie Evans

11/30/32 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Art Flynn
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno
Nick Coste draw Winn Robbins
George Dusette beat Dynamite Dunn
George Nerio won battle royal
Paul Adams beat Tiger Lewis
Ted Germaine beat Gus Bruyn
Mike Tellegan draw Bob Rocky Stone

12/28/32 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Art Flynn
Ted Germaine beat Ed Fiella
George Dusette beat Nick Coste
Stewart Spears draw Lightning Dalton
Al Whiting beat Dynamite Dunn
Jack Walsh beat Ed Roberts
Jack Walsh beat Bill Foley
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Heinie Swede Olson
Fred Bruno beat Frank Miller
Bill Dolan draw Jack Cyclone Burns
John Iovanna (Great Balbo) beat Guy Bixby
Frank Thibeau draw Chuck Pompano
George Nerio draw Jack Weber
Mickey Roach beat Bill McCarthy
Joe Spanks draw Mike McDonald
Bill Rustee draw Frank Pearson

12/29/32 Lynn MA
Bull Curry draw Bill Rudy
Art Flynn beat Dynamite Dunn
Ted Germaine beat Lightning Dalton
John Iovanna (Great Balbo) beat Fred Bruno
Jack Walsh draw John Swenski
Sahib Siebeg beat Al Whiting

Last edited on Fri May 8th, 2020 07:33 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 29th, 2019 09:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
414th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
01/02/33 Quincy MA
Bull Curry draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Steve Passas beat Joseph DeMarr
Ted Germaine beat Dick Costello
Fred Bruno Beat Dynamite Dunn
Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo) draw Ed Faiella
Jack Morgan beat Al Whiting
George Nerio draw Curley LaVoie
Mickey Roach beat Billy McLaughlin

01/04/33 Reading MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Downing
Fred Bruno beat Joe Siskey
George Mero draw Guy Dixey
Guy Faille beat Flying Frenchman
Jack Walsh draw Gus Bruyn
Al Staples beat Joe Costello

01/05/33 Lynn MA
Bull Curry draw Fred Bruno
Steve Passas beat Art Flynn
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick) beat Heinie Swede Olson
Swen Siskey beat Ted Germaine DQ
Jack Burns draw Bill Dolan
Stewart Spears draw Joe Costello
Mike Tellegen draw Frank Miller
Mike Brown beat Joe Pearson
George Nerio beat Bill Mack
Mickey Roach beat Ray DeLong

01/11/33 Reading MA
Bull Curry beat Guy Faiella
Jack Walsh beat Flying Frenchman
George Dussette beat Steve Connelly
Fred Bruno draw Winn Robbins
Bill Scott beat Farmer Raymond
Joe Costello draw Tiger Lewis

01/16/33 Taunton MA
Swen Siskey beat Bull Curry
Art Flynn beat Al White
Sahib Sebeg beat Al Frank
Gus Bruyn beat Ike McDonald
Ed McNeil draw Ed Sweeney
Stewart Spears draw George Nerio
Jack Ryerson beat Farmer Raymond

01/18/33 Reading MA
Bull Curry beat George Thibeau
Steve Pappas beat Jack Morgan
Fred Bruno beat Gus Bruyn
Bill Scott draw Jack Walsh
Harry Rolander draw George Nevis
Merritt Wenzel draw Frank Downey

01/19/33 New Britain CT
Mephisto Julius Turner (Julius Woronick) beat Bull Curry
Eddie Drew beat George Ratino
Sailor Jack Olson beat Bob Evans
Jack Firth beat Jack Burns

01/23/33 Brattleboro VT
Bull Curry beat Fred Bruno
Steve Passas draw Charlie Moquin (George Dusette)
Bob Sprague beat Dan Willard Johnny Carpenter & Fay Daignault battle royal
Abel Tuovinen beat Tom Moran
Mike Searles draw Sailor Naudeau

01/24/33 Middletown CT
Bull Curry beat Joe Forte
Mephisto Julius Turner (Julius Woronick) beat Fred Bruno
Jack Burns beat Bob Evans
Eddie Drew draw Bill Peno

01/25/33 Boston MA 
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Bull Curry
Ted Germaine beat Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo)
Nick Coste DDQ Dynamite Dunn
Steve Passas beat Jack Walsh
Paul Adams beat Stewart Spears
Art Flynn draw Charles Manoli
Fred Bruno draw Mike Tellegen
George Dusette beat Al Whiting

02/02/33 Lynn MA
Nick Coste beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine beat John Swenski
Steve Passas draw Al Shumna
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Charley Metro
Stewart Spears beat Ali Baba
Dynamite Dunn draw George Dusette
Fred Bruno beat Farmer Raymond

02/06/33 Brattleboro VT
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
Charles Moquin (George Dusette) beat Jack Morgan
Steve Passas beat Mike Tellegen
Cyclone Smith beat Steve Kraczynski Wildcat Stewart & Cowboy Pratt battle royal

02/08/33 Reading MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Bill Brooks draw Paul Adams
Merritt Wenzell draw Mike Tellegen
Bill Dolan beat Jack Morgan
Mike Miller draw Al Schuman
Tony Colesano beat Bill Scott

02/15/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Walsh 
Steve Passas beat George Dusette
Ted Germaine beat Paul Adams
Nick Coste beat Farmer Raymond
Fred Bruno beat Bill Rudy
Bill Dolan draw Mike Miller
John Iovanna (Great Balbo) draw Jackie Nichols
Cowboy Hughes draw Dynamite Dunn

02/24/33 Wilmington MA
Steve Passas beat Bull Curry
Paul Adams beat Stewart Spears
Bill Rudy beat Tiger Joe Sarone
Bill Dolan draw Sam Gardner
Walter Drake beat Ray Carson

03/03/33 Salem MA
Steve Passas beat Bull Curry
Fred Bruno beat Lloyd Stewart
Al Vantres beat Stewart Spears
Bill Dolan beat Farmer Bill Raymond Kid Conry Tony Papalino battle royal
Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo) draw Paul Adams
Sahib Seibeg draw Paddy Mack

03/07/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Downey
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Paddy Mack
Nick Coste draw Fred Bruno
Charley Metro beat Bill Rhodes Whitey Collins & Carl Clancy battle royal
Gardner Hinden beat Ed Powers
Roy DeLong draw Guy Bixby
Swen Siskey draw Alex George
Bill Dolan draw Mike Tellegen
Cowboy Len Hughes NC Winn Robbins

03/14/33 Quincy MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Nick Coste beat Lloyd Stewart
Ed Faiella draw John Swenski
Ted Flowers beat Guy Bixby
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Dynamite Dunn
Charley Metro beat Ed McNeil
Paddy Mack beat Tony Papalino

03/22/33 Boston MA
Jim Wallis beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Washburn beat Bull Martin
George Myerson beat John Lopes
Fred Moran beat Earl Tompkins
Zeus Wilcheski beat John Mahoney
Nick Garvis beat Nick DeVito
Ben Ginsberg draw Rebel Bob Russell
Kewpie Kilroy draw Leo Papianos
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) draw Pat O’Hara
George Linnehan draw Harry Lundin
Pete Sturgis draw Charlie Manoli
Mario Giglio draw Eli Lux

03/24/33 Salem MA
Bull Curry draw Paddy Mack
Fred Bruno beat Ted Germaine
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Winn Robbins
Nick Coste draw Bill Dolan
Ted Flowers beat Charley Lucas

03/29/33 Boston MA
Rebel Bob Russell beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin beat Leo Papainos
Pat McGill beat Jack Washburn
Boris Demetroff draw John Spellman
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) beat Odillio Marchioni (Tony Marconi)
Reginald Siki draw Zeus Wilcheski
Pat O’Hara beat John Maloney (Farmer Tobin)
George Myerson beat Jim Longacre
Freddy Moran draw Charley Manoli
Kewpie Kilroy draw Harry Lundin
Jim Wallis draw Mario Giglio
Nick Karavas draw Al Del Orio

03/31/33 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Winn Robbins
Arthur Flynn beat Lloyd Stewart
Steve Passas beat Dick Brew
Bill Dolan beat Sahib Seibeg Tarzan Petrolie & Great Unknown battle royal
Paddy Mack draw Nick Coste
Paul Adams beat Billy Brooks

04/03/33 Meriden CT
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry DQ
Mephisto Julius Turner (Julius Woronick) beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Steve Passas beat Jack Cyclone Burns

04/04/33 Brockton MA
George Linnehan beat Bull Curry
Charlie Hansen beat Stanley Pinto
Bull Martin draw Reginald Siki
Jack Wagner beat Pete Tingus
Wallace Muscovich (Ivan Managoff) draw George Jenkins
Red Linton draw Wild Bou Upham

04/04/33 Quincy MA
Bull Curry draw Bill Dolan
Fred Bruno beat Art Flynn
Steve Passas draw Dynamite Dunn
Henry Irslinger draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Paddy Mack beat Jacques Comeau
Archie Campbell draw Charley Metro
Eli Lux beat Turtle Sparks

04/05/33 Boston MA
Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi) beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin beat Jack Washburn
Pete Sturgis beat George Myerson
Roughhouse Murphy draw Andy Neely
Johnny Lopez beat Jim Longacre
Jim Wallis draw Al Peckham
Charley Manoli draw Dick Perrin
Pat O’Hara beat George Saunders
Kewpie Kilroy draw Mario Giglio
John Spellman draw George Linnehan
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) draw Rebel Bob Russell

04/11/33 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Al Staples (sub for Bull Curry)
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Steve Passas
Charley Metro beat Dynamite Dunn
Paddy Mack beat Winn Robbins
Henry Irslinger draw Fred Bruno
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Bey Solayman
Jackie Nichols beat Stewart Spears
Nick Coste draw Mike Tellegen
Mickey Roach draw Gardner Hinden
Bob Rocky Stone draw Lloyd Stewart
Bob Burdick draw Ted Powers
Ray DeLong draw Eddie Moore
Frank Edient draw Mike McDonald
Joe Howard draw Ralph Wells

04/12/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Walsh
Bull Martin beat Leo Papianos
Rebel Bob Russell beat Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi)
Johnny Lopez draw Tarzan Weiner
Harry Lundin beat George Saunders
Zeus Wilcheski draw Jim Wallis
George Myerson beat Gil Cross
George Linnehan draw Kewpie Kilroy
Nick Karavis beat Al De Orie
Reginald Siki beat Pat O’Hara
John Spellman beat Pat Coyne
Charley Manoli beat Pete Sturgis

04/26/33 Quincy MA
Nick Coste beat Bull Curry
Archie Campbell draw Henry Irslinger
Steve Passas beat George Dusette
Jackie Nichols beat Pete Watson
Charley Metro draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Brydson Green beat Wendell O’Dell
Blondy Fuller beat Mucker McKenna
Mickey Roach draw Guy Bixby

04/28/33 Salem MA
Bull Curry draw Henry Irslinger 
Archie Campbell beat Nick Coste
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Jack Pagg
Bill Dolan draw Sahib Seibeg
Jackie Nichols draw Paul Adams

05/02/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Passas
Bill Brooks draw Jackie Nichols
Bill Dolan draw James Tagg
Archie Campbell beat Winn Robbins
Art Flynn beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Paul Adams beat Roy DeLong
Ted Germaine beat Gus Bruyn
George Dusette beat Tony Papalino
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Paddy Mack

05/03/33 Boston MA
Kewpie Kilroy beat Bull Curry
Man Mountain Dean beat Bull Martin
Black Secret (Leo Numa) beat Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas)
Charley Manoli beat Rebel Bob Russell
Jim Longacre beat Roughhouse Murphy
Freddie Moran draw Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi)
Jim Wallis beat Earl Tompkins
Pete Sturges beat John Lopez
Harry Lundin draw Zeus Wilcheski
George Myerson draw Dick Perrin
George Linnehan draw Jack Walsh
Pat O’Hara draw John Spellman

05/05/33 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Billy Brooks
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine beat Joe Costello
Paddy Mack draw Archie Campbell
Bob Rocky Stone draw Lloyd Stewart

05/09/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Johnny Iovanna (Johnny Great Balbo)
Al Vantres beat Ed Flowers
George Dusette beat Charley Metro
Archie Campbell beat Sahib Seibeg
Ted Germaine beat Dr Altschuler
Jackie Nichols beat Charley Lucas
Li Dejor beat Farmer Bill Raymond
Mickey Roach draw Walter Pizzotti

05/10/33 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Winn Robbins
Steve Passas vs Paddy Mack
Cowboy Len Hughes vs George Dusette
Ted Germaine vs Bill Brooks
Ted Flowers vs Pete Watson
Tony Papalino vs Mike McDonald
Jack Morgan vs Dick Brew
Nick Coste vs Archie Campbell
Dick Costello vs Ed Faiella
Bill Dolan vs Sam Gardner
Jacque Comeau vs Art Rahko
Paul Adams vs George Nerio
Sahib Seibeg vs Mike Tellegen
Jackie Nichols vs Sam DeLong
Art Davis vs Rudy Faiella

05/11/33 Fitchburg MA 
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas

05/12/33 Salem MA
Paddy Mack beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine beat Turtle Sparks
Archie Campbell draw Winn Robbins
Lloyd Stewart draw Jake Jacobsen
Lewis Foote draw Charley Lucas

05/13/33 Salisbury Beach MA
Fred Carone beat Bull Curry COR
Pat Fraley beat Bull Martin
George Linnehan draw Harry Lundin
Jim Wallis beat George Koller
Bobby Taylor draw George Victor

05/15/33 Brattleboro VT
Bull Curry draw Jack Morgan
John Kilonis beat Cowboy Hughes
Fred Bruno beat Tony Papalino
Billy Brooks beat Marshall Muise
Abe Tuovinen draw Danny Bement

05/15/33 Lawrence MA
Bull Curry draw George Linnehan
Count George Zarynoff beat Sailor Jack Nelson
Bull Martin beat Fred Carone
Mickey McGuire beat Mario Giglio
Joe Bing Cooke draw Chuck Nemo

05/18/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Walsh
Black Secret Leo Numa beat Pat O’Hara
Black Secret Leo Numa beat George Linnehan
Black Secret Leo Numa draw Rebel Bob Russell
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) beat Jim Wallis
Pete Sturges beat Tarzan Weiner
Dick Perrin draw George Myerson
Pat Coyne draw Kewpie Kilroy
Charlie Manoli draw Freddy Moran
Reginald Siki beat Harry Lundin
Rudy LaDitzi beat Scotty Dawkins

05/25/33 Greenfield MA
Masked Marvel (Fred Carone) beat George Davis (sub Bull Curry)
Ed Flowers beat Jack Russell
Carroll Gorilla Cranston beat Tony Papalino
George Linnehan beat Louis Vasa
Red Masked Marvel beat Walter Ferron

05/31/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Tarzan Taylor
Black Secret Leo Numa beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bull Martin NC Pat Fraley
Jim Wallis beat Bey Souleyman DQ
Joe Kugot beat Freddie Moran
Waino Ketonen beat Dick Turner
George Linnehan draw Fred Carone
Johnny Lopez draw Jim Longacre
Al Peckham draw Al Kalcie
Harry Lundin beat Pat Coyne
Pete Sturges beat Gil Cross
Charlie Manoli beat Ace Loud

06/07/33 Boston MA
Eddie Angel Cinders beat Bull Curry
Black Secret Leo Numa beat Reginald Siki
Bull Martin beat Rudy Laditzi
Rebel Bob Russell beat Bey Souleyman
John Spellman beat Benny Ginsburg
Harry Lundin beat Pat Reilly DQ
Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas) draw Boris Demetroff
Pete Sturges beat Gus Johnson
Waino Ketonen draw Jim Longacre
Charley Manoli draw Gil Cross

06/09/33 Jersey City NJ
Steve Banaski beat Bull Curry
Ed Kennedy beat Joe LeMarr
Sid Dorenburg draw Joe Brown
Jackie Peters draw Frankie Lewis
Harry Martone beat Ivan Zarynoff

06/14/33 Boston MA
Bey Souleyman beat Bull Curry
Black Secret Leo Numa beat Pat Fraley
Reginald Siki beat Al Peckham
Kewpie Kilroy beat Yussel Manuel
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) beat Jim Wallis
Pete Sturgis beat Jim Long
Willie Sargent beat Sailor Arnold
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) draw George Myerson
Gil Cross draw Gus Johnson
Rebel Bob Russell draw John Spellman
Eddie Cinders draw George Linnehan

06/23/33 Salem MA
Bill Rudy beat Bull Curry
Lloyd Stewart draw Jake Jacobsen
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Lord Chapman

06/26/33 Brattleboro VT
Bull Curry vs Harry Lundin
Charlie Moquin (George Dusette) vs Jim Wallis
Rebel Bob Russell vs Pat Riley
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) vs George Myerson

06/27/33 Boston MA
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Masked Marvel Bull Curry
Nick Coste beat Tony Papalino
Paddy Mack draw Archie Campbell
Bill Brooks draw Bill Rudy
Art Flynn draw Charley Allen
Bill Dolan draw Mike McDonald
Jack Denny beat Lloyd Stewart
Stewart Spears draw Ed McNeil
Ted Germaine beat Henry Manseau
Steve Passas beat Mike Tellegen

06/29/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Sailor Jack Arnold
Pat Fraley draw Reginald Siki
Zeus Wilcheski draw Ed Barber
Black Secret Leo Numa beat Bull Martin
Rudy Laditzi beat Leo Papiano
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Gus Johnson
Jim Wallis draw Eddie Cinders
John Spellman beat Al Peckham
Reginald Siki draw Pat Fraley
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) draw Rebel Bob Russell
George Myerson beat Dick Turner
John Maloney (Farmer Tobin) beat Bill Sargent
Hank Barber draw Zeus Wilcheski

06/30/33 Pittsfield MA
Hank Barber beat Bull Curry DQ
Black Secret Leo Numa beat Pat Fraley
Pat Reilly beat Sailor Jack Arnold
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) draw George Myerson

06/30/33 Salem MA
Bull Curry draw Ted Germaine
Paddy Mack beat Fred Bruno DQ
Nick Coste drew Lloyd Stewart
Jack Morgan draw Steve Passas
Al Foote beat Stewart Spears

07/05/33 Boston MA
Jim Wallis beat Bull Curry
Black Secret Leo Numa beat Charley Strack
Bull Martin beat Jose Manuel
Pat Fraley beat Rudy Laditzi
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Eddie Cinders
George Myerson draw Freddie Moran
Reginald Siki draw Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas)
Rebel Bob Russell draw Kewpie Kilroy
Boris Demetroff draw Ned McGuire

07/07/33 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Fred Bruno DQ
Ted Germaine beat Ed Flowers
Paddy Mack beat Bob Stanley
Denny Driscoll draw Frank Gident
Ed Martini beat Ray Gaygando
Jack Webber beat Babe Morris
Roy DeLong beat Eddie Powers
Bill Costello draw Ed McNeil

07/12/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Zeus Wilcheski 
Black Secret Leo Numa beat Charley Strack
Bull Martin beat Leo Papiano
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Lloyd Kennedy
Kewpie Kilroy draw Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi)
Pete Sturges Draw Freddie Moran
Charley Hansen draw Rebel Bob Russell
Hank Barber beat Angelo Cistoldi
George Myerson beat Swede Swenski
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) beat Sailor Jack Arnold DQ
Nick Karavas draw Henry Boucher

07/14/33 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Fred Bruno
Jack Sherry beat Art Flynn
Louis Foote beat Dick Costello DQ
Ray DeLong beat Jack Webber
John Poddubny draw Ed McNeil
Tony Papalino draw Chief Boiva
Steve Passas beat George LaSan

07/20/33 Bangor ME
Pat Reilly beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin DDQ Pat Fraley
Rebel Bob Russell draw John Spellman
Tarzan Taylor draw Tony Siano
Pete Furrow draw Kid Hanigan

07/20/33 Revere MA
Bull Curry draw Ted Germaine
Dick Costello draw Charley Lucas
Bill Brooks draw Gus Bruyn
George La San draw Fred Dusenberg
King Kong John Spellman beat Jack Downey

07/21/33 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Frank Raymond
Tony Papalino beat Frank Downey
Ted Germaine beat Paul Adams
Ed Flowers draw Lewin Foote
Dick Costello draw Dr Altschuler
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno

07/26/33 Boston MA
Charlie Hanson beat Bull Curry
Black Secret Leo Numa beat Count Zarynoff
Bull Martin beat Man Mountain Dean
Charley Strack beat Sailor Jack Arnold
Rebel Bob Russell beat Leo Papalino
Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas) beat Al Peckham
Reginald Siki draw John Spellman

07/27/33 Hyannis MA
Bull Curry draw Mike Polo
Steve Passas beat Tony Papalino
Ted Germaine beat Wayne Varko
Fred Bruno beat Sam Gardner
Gene LeDoux draw King Kong John Spellman

08/01/33 Boston MA
Fred Dusenberg beat Bull Curry DQ
George Dusette beat King Kong John Spellman
Ted Germaine beat Dr Altschuler
Jack Sherry beat Carroll Gorilla Cranston
Steve Passas draw Fred Bruno
Mike Tellegen draw Bill Rudy
Tony Papalino beat Farmer Bill Raymond
Bill Dolan draw Frank Eident
Joe Costello draw Ed Flowers
Jackie Nichols beat Guy Bixby

08/02/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Leo Papiano
Count Zarynoff beat Bull Martin
Man Mountain Dean beat Tiny Bill Sargent
Gil Cross beat Dick Turner
Nick Kavanas draw Jim Longacre
Jim Wallis draw Al Mercier
Hank Barber draw Zeus Wilcheski
Fred Allaire beat Ted Tingus
George Myerson beat Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Rebel Bob Russell beat Fred Carone
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) draw Chief Deerfoot

08/03/33 Hyannis MA
Bull Curry draw Ted Germaine
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat King Kong John Spellman
Ed McNeil beat Jack Morgan
Larkin Swift beat Bulldog Nate Smith
Doc Altschuler draw Stewart Spears
Jonah’s Whale beat Farmer Bill Raymond

08/04/33 Salem MA
Bill Rudy beat Bull Curry
Fred Bruno beat Tony Papalino
Ed Flowers draw Jackie Nichols
Louis Foote beat Dick Costello
Bill Brooks draw Farmer Bill Raymond
King Kong John Spellman draw Bill Dolan

08/08/33 Boston MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine beat Jimmy Logios
Art Flynn beat Mike Tellegen
Steve Passas beat Fred Dusenburg
Ed Flowers beat Guy Bixby
Buddy Rudy beat Tony Papalino DQ
Dr Altschuler draw Jackie Nichols
Bill Dolan draw Jack Fishman
E O’Neil draw King Kong John Spellman
Gus Bruyn draw Dick Costello

08/15/33 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Bull Curry
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Art Flynn
George Dusette beat Mike Tellegen
Jackie Nichols draw Paul Adams
Ed Flowers draw Jack Foote
Fred Bruno draw Tony Papalino
Steve Passas draw Frank Downey
Ed McNeil draw Bill Rudy

08/16/33 Berlin ME
Bull Curry vs Charley Moquin (George Dusette)
Fred Bruno vs Eddie Jackson
Lou Lamey vs Carl Morgan
Roland Royer vs Cy Callas
Farmer Davis vs Young Reno

08/18/33 Salem MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Al Rodrigues beat Ted Germaine DQ
Paul Adams draw Ed Flowers
Dr Altschuler beat Dick Costello
Jackie Nichols draw Louis Foote

08/22/33 Boston MA
Ed Fiella beat Bull Curry DQ
Nick Coste draw Tony Papalino
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Fred Bruno
Paddy Mack draw Jim Tagg
Dr Altschuler draw Jack Foote
Stan Passas draw Ed McNeil
Ted Germaine draw Ed Flowers
Nick Coste draw Tony Papalino
Jackie Nichols beat Charley Lucas

08/23/33 Charlestown MA
Bull Curry vs King Kong John Spellman
Steve Passas vs Mike McDonald
Bobby Wagner vs Roy DeLong
Mike Polo vs Jack Fishman
Billy Brooks vs George Nerio

08/25/33 Hyannis MA
Bull Curry draw King Kong John Spellman
George Dusette beat Ed McNeil
Steve Passas beat Tom Murphy
Dr Altschuler draw Stewart Spears
Bill Plashow draw Jack DeLong
Larkin Swift beat Johnny Bearce

08/29/33 Boston MA
Paddy Mack beat Jerry Torti (sub Bull Curry)
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Tony Papalino
Yellow Peril beat Frank Downey
Al Rodrigues beat Ted Germaine
Steve Passas beat Gus Brynn
Nick Coste draw Art Flynn
Bill Brooks draw Ed Flowers
Mike Tellegen draw Ed McNeil

09/01/33 Salem MA
Bull Curry draw Ed McNeil
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Paddy Mack
Jose Firpo beat Tony Papalino
Fred Bruno draw Golden Secret (George Keller)
Art Flynn draw Dick Brew
Louis Foote beat Gardner Hendon

09/05/33 Boston MA
Yellow Peril beat Bull Curry COR
Paddy Mack beat Ted Germaine DQ
Steve Passas draw King Kong John Spellman
Speed Murphy beat KO Connelly
Bill Brooks beat Bill Rudy
Fred Bruno draw Mike Tellegen
Sahib Seibeg draw Jack Morgan
Nick Coste beat Buddy Luddy

09/06/33 Boston MA
Boris Demetroff beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin draw Reginald Siki
Rebel Bob Russell draw Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas)
Chief Buck Deerfoot draw Kewpie Kilroy
Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi) draw George Myerson
Abe Rothberg draw Al Peckham
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Bob Anthony
Gil Cross draw Nick Kavalos
Jim Wallis draw Freddie Moran

09/07/33 Hyannis MA
George Dusette beat Bull Curry
Fred Bruno draw Fred Dusenberg
Billy Parker draw King Kong John Spellman
Walter Pizzotti draw Bill Plashow
Bill Dolan beat Jack Rowland

09/08/33 Nashua NH
Bull Curry beat Kewpie Kilroy
Reginald Siki beat Boris Demetroff
Chief Deerfoot beat Freddie Moran DQ
Nick Karavas draw Tommy Record
Charlie Theroux beat Roland Kid Soucy

09/09/33 Salem MA
Ted Germaine beat Bull Curry
Fred Bruno draw Ed McNeil
Golden Secret (George Keller) vs Tony Papalino
Jackie Nichols vs Bill Rudy
Louis Foote vs Bill Brooks
King Kong John Spellman vs Luis Firpo

09/11/33 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Marshall Muise 
Sahib Siebeg draw George Dusette
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Fred Bruno
Flora Libings beat Betty Taylor

09/13/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Zeus Wilcheski
Leo Numa beat Reginald Siki
Leo Numa beat Bull Martin
George Myerson beat Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi)
Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas) beat Abe Rothberg
Jim Wallis draw Fred Moran
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) draw Chief Buck Deer Foot
Hank Barber draw Jack Bolger
Eddie Cinders beat Roughhouse Murphy
Young Wykoff beat Bob Ahern

09/15/33 Nashua NH
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) beat Bull Curry
Jim Wallis beat Freddie Moran DQ
George Kohler draw Nick Coste
George Myerson draw Gil Cross
Andy Polak draw John Swenski

09/18/33 Pittsfield MA
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
Sabib Seibeg beat John Dropkick Murphy
Fred Bruno draw George Dusette
Ed McNeil beat Ed Downing

09/21/33 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Morgan
Fred Bruno vs Tony Papalino
Gus Bruyn vs Winn Robbins
Ed Flowers vs Bridson Greene
Bill Dolan vs Art Flynn

09/22/33 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Jack Morgan 
John Dropkick Murphy beat Tony Papalino
KO Connelly draw Nick Coste
Bill Rudy draw Winn Robbins
Louis Foote beat Bearcat Urich
King Kong John Spellman draw Jose Firpo

09/26/33 Boston MA
Tom Denny beat Bull Curry DQ
Steve Passas beat Ted Germaine
Archie Campbell draw Nick Coste
George Dusette beat Sahib Seibeg
Dr Altschuler beat Bill Brooks
Oscar Holmberg beat Tony Papalino DQ
Winn Brooks beat King Kong John Spellman
Joe Gyon draw Fred Bruno

09/27/33 Chicopee MA
Bull Curry vs Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine beat Steve Banaski
Sahib Siebeg draw George Dusette
Mike Tellegen beat Frank Downing
Floria Libings beat Jeanette Taylor
Tony Papalino beat Tom Johnson

09/27/33 Cleveland OH
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) beat Bull Curry DQ
Leo Numa beat Gene LeDoux
Harry Cornsweet beat Jim Wallis
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Chief Deerfoot
Earl McCready beat Stanley Sitkowski
Chuck Eminiam beat Bill Jacobson

10/02/33 Pittsfield MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Steve Passas beat George Dusette
Floa Livings beat Gloria Ralston
George Zarvis beat Young Crosby

10/03/33 Boston MA
Winn Robbins beat Tony Papalino (sub Bull Curry)
Fred Bruno beat Archie Campbell
George Dusette draw Mephisto Julius Woronick
Dr Altschuler beat George Nerio
Bill Brooks vs Louis Foote
Mike Tellegen beat KO Kelly
Ed Flowers beat Gardner Hindon
Oka Mitsuri beat Pete Magooli

10/04/33 Cleveland OH
Leo Numa beat Bull Curry
Jack Washburn beat Gene LeDoux
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas)
Harry Cornsweet draw Pat Fraley
Casimir Murchowski beat John Zaro

10/07/33 Boston MA 
Bull Curry vs Jack Shaffer

10/11/33 Cleveland OH
Harry Cornsweet beat Bull Curry
Jack Washburn beat Leo Numa
Joe Malcewicz beat Bob Wilkie
Ted Travis beat Buck Jones
Casimir Murchowski draw Eddie Ramowitz
Cliff McLeod beat Zeus Wilcheski

10/17/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Paul Adams
Steve Passas beat George Dusette
Charley Allen beat Fred Bruno DQ
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat KO Conley
Dr Altschuler beat Stewart Spears
Mike Tellegen beat Gus Bruyn
Jack Martin draw Ted Germaine
Ed Flowers draw Zabula

10/18/33 Bangor ME
Bull Curry draw Fred Bruno
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Tony Papalino
Bill Brooks beat George Chatell
Jack Conley beat King Kong
Kid Hannigan draw Pete Furrow

10/18/33 Cleveland OH
Texas Buck Jones beat Bull Curry
Leo Numa beat Wee Willie Davis
Jack Washburn beat Mike Mazurki
Joe Malcewicz beat Ted Travis

10/20/33 Salem MA
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
Tony Papalino draw Ted Germaine
Paul Adams draw Ed Flowers
Fred Bruno draw Ed McNeil
Al Rodyear beat Tiny Fisher

10/25/33 Cleveland, OH
Bull Curry beat Frank Noewer
Leo Numa beat Jack Washburn DQ
Buck Jones beat Ted Travis
Reginald Siki beat Joe Turner
Charley Hannen beat Rex Smith
Wee Willie Davis draw Mike Mazurki
John Zaro beat Casimir Murchowski

10/26/33 Quincy MA
John Dropkick Murphy beat Bull Curry
George Dusette beat Charley Allen
Fred Bruno draw Stanley Stickney
Jim Demos beat Al Kimball
George Neno beat Roy DeLong
Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo) beat Al Taylor

10/26/33 Springfield MA
Gil Girard (sub for Bull Curry) beat Carroll Gorilla Cranston
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Pudundy
Charley Henderson beat Paul Pateen
Paul Berlenbach beat Jack Russo DQ

10/31/33 Boston MA
Tony Papalino (sub for Bull Curry) beat Chief Blue Eagle
Jack Nichols beat Ed Flowers
Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Ted Germaine
Fred Bruno draw John Dropkick Murphy
Winn Robbins draw Dynamite Jones
George Dusette beat Mike Tellegen

11/01/33 Bangor ME
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Fred Bruno beat Charlie Allen
KO Conley draw Charlie Allen
Pete Furrow beat George Levine
Kid Hannigan beat Bill LaSalle

11/01/33 Cleveland OH
Ted Travis (Ted Christy) beat Bull Curry
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Washburn
Leo Numa draw Pat Fralick
Rudy Dusek beat Wee Willie Davis
Buck Jones beat John Zaro
Casimer Murchowski draw Fred Kimball

11/02/33 Greenfield MA
Charles Moquin (George Dusette) beat Bull Curry
Paul Adams beat Ed Flowers
Sheik George Mansor beat Ed Morton
Wayne Roberts beat Fred Bruno
Jimmy Phillips draw Tony Sudders

11/03/33 Salem MA
George Dusette beat Bull Curry
Winn Robbins beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine draw Jackie Nichols
Ed Flowers draw Bulldog Demas

11/04/33 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Jack Bad Boy Brown 
Jackie Nichols beat Wild Man Brooks
Paul Adams draw Dale Haddock
Bill Rudy draw Bob Wagner

11/07/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Harry Speedy Schaefer 
Steve Passas beat Blue Eagle
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick draw Winn Robbins
Dr Altschuler beat Jackie Nichols
Sahib Seibeg beat Buddy Ruddy
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Chocolate Gans
George Dusette beat Hymie Fishman (Ivan Rasputin)

11/08/33 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry DDQ Ted Travis (Ted Christy)
Leo Numa beat Pat Fralik
Joe Malcewicz beat John Spellman
Jack Washburn vs Jim Henry
Buck Jones vs Paul Orth
Fred Kimball vs John Zaro

11/14/33 Boston MA
Winn Robbins beat Bull Curry
Dr Altschuler beat Ed Flowers
George Dusette beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Ted Germaine beat Henry Manseau
Sahib Seibeg draw John Dropkick Murphy
Speedy Schaeffer draw Dynamite Jones
Mike Tellegen beat Tony Papalino

11/15/33 Cleveland OH
Paul Orth beat Bull Curry
Joe Savoldi beat Panther Joe Malcewicz
Rudy Dusek draw Leo Numa
Jack Washburn beat Frank Bronowicz
Buck Jones draw Ted Travis (Ted Christy)
John Spellman beat Jim Henry

11/21/33 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Gus Brynn
Dr Louis Altshuler beat Ted Germaine
Paddy Mack beat Dynamite Jones
Winn Robbins beat Dick Brew
Tony Papalino beat Rocky Stone Sahib Seibeg & Joe Henderson battle royal
Paul Adams beat Hugh McDonald
Fred Bruno draw Harry Speedy Schaeffer
Cowboy Hughes beat Jose Firpo

11/27/33 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Toots Estes
Wild Man Brooks beat Dick Costello
Danny McDonald draw Red Sims
Jack Brown beat Harry Speedy Shaeffer

11/28/33 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy
Bill Brooks beat Vern Clark

12/01/33 Saginaw MI
Bull Curry vs Bill Rudy
Jackie Nichols vs Danny McDonald

12/04/33 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jackie Nichols beat Bill Brooks
Paul Adams draw Dale Haddock
Bobby Wagner draw Bill Rudy

12/06/33 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Bill Brooks
Jackie Nichols draw Ernie Arthurs
Dale Haddock beat Louis Foote
Harry Speedy Schaeffer beat Harry Mack

12/08/33 Saginaw MI
Bull Curry vs Bill Rudy
Charley Carr vs Bill Brooks
Fritz Heinz vs Lewis Foote
Walter Roxy vs Ernie Arthur

12/11/33 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Paul Adams beat Dick Costello
Ernie Arthur beat Louis Foote
Paul Orth beat Lefty Pacer

12/12/33 Windsor ON   
Bull Curry draw Paul Orth
Bill Brooks beat Paul Adams
Larry LaBelle draw Dick Gammon

12/13/33 Boston MA
Boris Demetroff beat Bull Curry DQ
Charley Strack beat Al Mercier
Bull Martin draw Gene Ledoux
Carl Morgan beat Al Kimball
Fred Moran draw Frank Perry
George Saunders beat Harry Lewis
George Myerson beat Marshall Muise
Rebel Bob Russell draw Nick Skotis

12/15/33 Saginaw MI
Bull Curry vs Bill Brooks
Jackie Nichols vs Paul Adams
Fritz Heinz vs Dale Haddock

12/18/33 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Paul Orth
Harry Speedy Schaeffer beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Lewis Foote beat Swede Hanson
Dale Haddock draw Bobby Wagner

12/20/33 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Bull Curry
Charley Strack beat Gene LeDoux
Chief Deerfoot beat Jack Anthony
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) draw Phil Sandler
Carl Morgan draw Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi)
George Saunders beat Earl Tompkins
Rebel Bob Russell beat Harry Lewis
Boris Demetroff beat Jack Costa

12/21/33 Dayton OH
Bull Curry vs Stanley Buresh
Charles Midget Fischer vs Jimmy Heffner
Billy Thorn vs Silent Rattan
Jack Reynolds vs Stacey Hall
John Kilonis vs Billy Gorilla Parker
Curley Donchin vs Mr X Clete Kaufman
Bulldog Jackson vs Bobby Novack

12/22/33 Sarnia ON
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Bull Curry
Angelo Martini beat Red Sims

12/25/33 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Alex Kasaboski 
Gus Kallio beat Jackie Nichols
Paul Adams draw Walter Roxy
Bobby Wagner beat Ernie Arthur
Toots Estes beat Chick Armanian

12/26/33 Lansing MI
Paul Adams draw Bull Curry
Les Fishbaugh beat Bobby Wagner
Alex Kasaboski beat Chick Armanian
Joe Pung beat Jim Moon Mullins

12/29/33 Saginaw MI
Bull Curry vs Chick Armanian
Paul Adams vs Jackie Nichols
Harry Speedy Schaeffer vs Alex Kasaboski

Last edited on Mon Jun 29th, 2020 08:29 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Oct 30th, 2019 08:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
415th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
01/01/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Alex Kasaboski
Paul Orth beat Toots Estes
Paul Adams beat Larry LaBelle
Dale Haddock beat Jim Longacre

01/02/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy 
Martino Angelo beat Buck Weaver
Ernie Arthurs beat Joe Pung
Cecil LaManna beat Larry LaBelle

01/03/34 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Saunders 
Jim Londos beat Charley Strack
Pat O’Hara beat George Linnehan
Boris Demetroff beat John Spellman
Rebel Bob Russell beat Al Peckham
George Myerson beat Gil Cross
Freddie Moran beat Lieutenant O’Dell

01/09/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Alex Kasaboski
Jack Bad Boy Brown draw Frankie Hart
Toots Estes beat Larry LaBelle
Cecil LaManna beat Jack Smith

01/09/34 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Bob Russell
Bull Martin vs Gene LeDoux
Al Peckham vs Odione Marchionne (Tony Romano)
Eddie Cinders vs Mike McDonald
Frank Thibeau vs Billy Rustick
Walter Smith vs Billy Nelson

01/10/34 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Harry Lewis (Harry Finkelstein)
Al Mercier beat Pat O’Hara
Bull Martin beat Nick Shotos
George Myerson beat Al Kimball
Boris Demetroff draw Rebel Bob Russell
Al Ventres draw Fred Moran
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat George Gorilla Taylor
John Spellman beat Earl Tompkins

01/11/34 Lynn MA
Dick Raines beat Bull Curry
Al Mercer beat Leo Hyatt
Richard Stahl beat Hank Boswold
Pat O’Hara beat Jake Jacobson
Tarzan Taylor draw George Myerson

01/12/34 Lewiston ME
Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin beat Yvon Robert
Dick Raines draw Rebel Bob Russell
Tarzan George Taylor vs Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan)

01/15/34 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry beat Lefty Pacer 
Wildcat Pete beat Harry Speedy Schaeffer
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Billy Londos
Ken Barnard draw Jack Yurich

01/16/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry draw Frankie Hart 
George Dusette draw Alex Kasaboski
Toots Estes beat Tony Papalino DQ
Joe Pung beat John Marchand

01/17/34 Boston MA
Boris Demetroff beat Bull Curry
Charley Strack beat Al Mercier
Fred Moran draw Charley Metro
Harry Lundin draw Jack Ross
George Saunders draw Jim Wallis
Rebel Bob Russell beat Joe Jacobson
Gene LeDoux beat Gene Kendrick

01/23/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Martino Angelo
George Dusette beat Paddy Mack
Toots Estes draw Lefty Pacer
Cecil LaManna beat Vern Clark

01/25/34 Detroit MI 
Bull Curry vs Friedrich Von Schacht

01/25/34 Lowell MA
Golden Secret (George Keller) beat Bull Curry COR
Yvon Robert draw Al Mercier
George Jenkins beat Axel Andersen
Bill Robinson beat Jack Bassett
Ralph Dixon draw George Phillips

01/25/34 Toledo OH
Bull Curry draw Harry Speedy Schaefer
Tom Bailey draw Cyclone Mackey
Red Sims beat Pete Marelia COR
Martino Angelo beat The Black Panther Jim Mitchell

01/31/34 Worcester MA
Jules Strongbow beat Bull Curry
Ed Don George beat Frank Coleman
John Malmberg draw Jim Clinstock
Al Rumberg beat Al Jenkins

02/05/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
Lou Talaber draw Fred Kohler
Ralph Garibaldi beat Pierre LaBelle
Paddy Mack beat Cecil La Mans

02/12/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Steve Passas
Frankie Hart draw Carl Von Lehman
Tony Papalino beat Bob Wagner
Ernie Arthur beat Ed Martin

02/14/34 Pontiac MI 
Bull Curry beat Alex Kasaboski

02/15/34 Lowell MA
Boris Demetroff draw Bull Curry
Al Mercier beat the Golden Secret (George Keller)
Stanley Sitkowski beat Gene LeDoux
Richie Desharnais draw Kid Lewis
Jimmy Prokus beat Clint Hunt

02/19/34 Detroit MI
George Dusette beat Bull Curry
Mustafa Pasha draw The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Walter Roxy beat Pierre LaBelle
Ralph Garibaldi draw Ernie Arthur

02/20/34 Lawrence MA 
Tiger Jack Costa beat Bull Curry DQ

02/22/34 Newburyport MA
Bull Curry vs Boris Demetroff
Lloyd Stewart vs Earl Tompkins

02/26/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart
Toots Estes beat Paddy Mack
Dale Haddock beat Ralph Garibaldi
Ernie Arthur draw Cecil LaManna

03/05/34 Detroit MI
George Dusette beat Bull Curry
Mustapha Pasha beat Toots Estes
Walter Roxy beat John Kilonis
John Swenski beat Tony Papalino

03/06/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Martino Angelo
George Dusette beat Billy Gorilla Parker
Walter Roxy beat Dale Haddock
Joe Pung beat Jack Reuhrick

03/08/34 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry beat Toots Estes
Tony Papalino draw Paddy Mack
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Ed Martin

03/12/34 Detroit MI
George Dusette beat Bull Curry
Mustafa Pasha beat Toots Estes
Walter Roxy beat John Kilonis
John Swenski beat Tony Papalino

03/12/34 Nashua NH
Boris Demetroff beat Bull Curry
Vangel Balam draw Joe Ferona
Bob Marshall draw Frankie Rogers
Bing Cooke beat Jimmy Lagos

03/13/34 Benton Harbor MI
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
Paul Orth beat Mustafa Pasha
John Felix beat Gorilla Poggi

03/14/34 Chicago IL
Swen Siskey beat Bull Curry
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Alex Kasaboski
Fred Kohler beat Jack McAdams
Zack Malkov beat Jack Ross
Walter Roxy beat Dale Haddock

03/15/34 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry draw Alex Kasaboski
Frankie Hart draw John Swenski
Hans Bauer beat Tony Papalino

03/19/34 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry beat Toots Estes
Mustapha Pasha beat Ted Travis (Ted Christy)
Alex Kasaboski draw Frankie Hart
Bobby Wagner draw Dale Haddock

03/19/34 Nashua NH
Bull Curry beat Tiger Mund
Boris Demetroff beat Sam Crawford
Frankie Rogers beat Jack Bassett
Frankie Costello beat Jimmy Lagio

03/20/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy
Mustapha Pasha beat Frankie Hart
Dale Haddock beat Dick Gerber
Ralph Garibaldi draw Cecil LaManna

03/23/34 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Red Simms 
Frankie Hart vs Carl Van Lehman
Wildcat Pete vs Les Fishbaugh

03/26/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick COR
Mustapha Pasha beat Walter Roxy
Alex Kasaboski beat Ed McNeil
Wild Bill Brooks beat Ed Martin

03/27/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Steve Passas
John Swenski beat Jackie Nichols
Bill Brooks draw Ernie Arthur
Joe Pung beat Seth Velde

03/28/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry DDQ John Swenski 
Rudy Kay beat Billy Smith
Jack McAdams beat George Jonasen
Toots Estes beat Dick Costello
Alex Kasaboski beat Buck O'Neil

03/29/34 Port Huron MI
Alex Kasaboski beat Bull Curry
John Swenski draw Alex Testlock
Tony Papalino beat Ralph Garibaldi

04/02/34 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
Pascual Castillo beat Charlie Carr DQ
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Tony Papalino
Pete Pancroft beat Ken Barnard

04/04/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry beat Alex Kasaboski
Jackie Nichols beat Dale Haddock
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Toots Estes
Al Williams beat Bill Jensen
Leo Arminelli draw with Rudy Kay

04/09/34 Detroit MI
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
Frankie Hart beat Pierre LaBelle
Wild Bill Brooks beat Ralph Garibaldi
Olaf Swede Hansen beat Paddy Nolan

04/11/34 Chicago IL
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
Frank Hart beat Tony Papalino
Lou Talaber draw Jim High
Jackie Nichols beat Dick Costello
Bill Jensen beat Ed Van Herrick

04/13/34 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hart
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Pierre LaBelle

04/17/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Mustafa Pasha the Terrible Turk
Walter Roxy beat Alex Testlock
Fred Kohler beat Billy Gorilla Parker
Cecil LaManna draw Roy Miller

04/24/34 Lansing MI
John Swenski (sub for Bull Curry) beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Bill Brooks beat Ralph Garibaldi
Hy Sharman draw Mike London

04/26/34 Nashua NH
Bull Curry vs John Kilonis
Charlie Theroux vs Spike Vaillancourt
Frankie Rogers vs Jimmy Lagios

06/03/34 Detroit MI
Mustapha Pasha beat Bull Curry
Bobby Chick draw Alex Kasaboski
Stan Buresh beat Toots Estes
Ralph Garibaldi beat Ernie Arthur

06/06/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hart
Bobby Wagner vs Dale Haddock
Karl Von Lehman (Count Von Zuppe) vs Toots Estes
Stanley Buresh vs Billy Gorilla Parker
Hy Sharman vs Bill Brooks

06/11/34 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry beat Ralph Garibaldi
Bobby Chick beat Elmer Guthrie
Frank Clemons draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell

06/12/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry beat Frank Clemons
Jimmy Creta beat Jimmy Demetral
Karl Von Lehman (Count Von Zuppe) draw Ralph Garibaldi
Stanley Buresh beat George Jonasen
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Charley Peterson

06/18/34 Battle Creek MI
Bobby Chick beat Bull Curry
Les Fishbaugh draw Danny McDonald
Red Simms draw Dory Detton

06/26/34 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Ed McNeil
Paul Adams beat Ted Germaine
Dick Wallington beat Paul Adams
Gil Cross beat Buck Beans
Al Taylor beat Cannonball Grange DQ
Jose Firpo draw Otto von Strom
Carl Carlson draw Tony Papalino
Pat Schaeffer beat Zimba DQ

06/26/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Bobby Chick
Steve Passas beat John Dropkick Murphy
Dale Haddock draw Billy Gorilla Parker

06/27/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry draw Dr John Dropkick Murphy
Karl Von Lehman (Count Von Zuppe) beat Jack Kennedy
Bobby Wagner beat Ed Martin
Ralph Garibaldi beat Bill Brooks
Zack Malkov beat Ernie Arthur

06/28/34 Muskegon MI
Bobby Chick beat Bull Curry

06/29/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry vs Dude Chick 
Steve Passas vs George Dusette
Walter Roxy vs Pierre LaBelle
Buck O’Neil vs Rudy Kay

07/02/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat John Dropkick Murphy
George Dusette beat Bobby Chick
Frankie Hart draw Frank Wolf 
Dick Costello beat Ernie Arthur

07/09/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Carl Von Lehman (Count Leo Von Zuppe)
Frankie Hart draw Dale Haddock
Bobby Wagner draw Walter Roxy
Elmer Guthrie beat Billy Gorilla Parker

07/10/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Stanley Buresh
Frankie Hart draw Walter Roxy
Dale Haddock beat Dalton Freeman

07/11/34 Pontiac MI 
Bull Curry vs Stanley Buresh

07/12/34 Quincy MA
Bull Curry draw Mysterious Man Pat Schaeffer
Gil Cross beat Ted Germaine
Henry Manseau beat Stewart Spears
Cannonball Grange draw Tony Papalino
Jacques Comeau beat Dick Brew
Al Taylor beat Dynamite Dempsey (Bull Marino) DQ

07/19/34 Quincy MA
Bull Curry draw Paul Adams
Gil Cross vs Carl Karlson
Al Staples vs Cannonball Grange

07/24/34 Lansing MI
Irish Jack Kennedy beat Bull Curry
Joe Banaski draw Jack Bad Boy Brown
Frankie Hart beat Walter Underhill

07/30/34 Madison WI
Bull Curry beat Fred Kohler
Jimmy Demetral beat Mike London
Ralph Garibaldi beat Dale Haddock

07/31/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry beat Rudy Kay 
Dale Haddock draw John Yurkovich
Bill Jensen beat Al Kimball
Mike London draw Ralph Garibaldi
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Charley Peterson COR

08/01/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry beat Tiger Frank Malcewicz
Frankie Hart draw Walter Roxy
Dale Haddock beat Dick Gamon
Zack Malkov beat Billy Gorilla Parker

08/07/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry beat Bill Jensen
John Yurkovich beat Al Woznica
Dale Haddock beat Buck O'Neil
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Ralph Garibaldi

08/08/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry beat Phil Gruber (Jack Bell)
Jack Kennedy beat Al Williams
Lefty Pacer beat Al Stecher
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Stanley Buresh

08/14/34 Boston MA
Jose Firpo beat Bull Curry
Gil LaCross beat Paul Adams
Henry Manseau beat Cannonball Grange
Tony Papalino beat Jacques Comeau
Ted Germaine beat Young Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Al Taylor draw Tiger Rollins
Senor Lopes draw Stewart Spears
Pat Schaeffer draw Gus Bruyn
Ed McNeil draw Red Riley
Carl Carlson beat Dick Brew

08/20/34 Madison WI
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Demetral 
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Al Williams
Mike London beat Tommy Carter

08/21/34 Boston MA
Jacques Comeau beat Mike McDonald (sub Bull Curry) DQ
Gil LaCross beat Ted Germaine
Carl Carlson beat Paul Adams
Young Dempsey (Bull Marino) draw Cannonball Grange
Al Mercier vs Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas)
Johnny Spellman vs Dick Stahl
Dan Carey beat Tiger Rollins
Frank Downey beat Jack Mustard Mucker McKenna & Felix Martel battle royal
Jose Firpo beat Guy Bettencourt
Jack Ellis draw Ed McNeil

08/21/34 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry draw Al Staples
Pat Schaeffer beat Tony Papalino
Red Reilly beat Jose Dominguez
Young Londos beat Diamond Silver
Rudy Cavasale beat Bill Hinckley

08/22/34 Chicago IL
Frankie Hart draw Bull Curry
Charles Midget Fischer beat Jimmy Demetral
Jack Kennedy beat Alex Kasaboski
George Dusette beat Al Williams

08/29/34 Chicago IL
Bull Curry beat Jack Kennedy
Frankie Hart draw Bill Brooks
George Dusette beat Dale Haddock
Buck O’Neil beat Henry Foreman

08/30/34 Toledo OH
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hill (Frank Murdoch)
Leo Donoghue vs Bobby Wagner 
Frank Wolf vs Jimmy Logas

08/31/34 Dubuque IA
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hart
Fred Kohler vs Jack Bad Boy Brown
George Dusette vs Ralph Garibaldi
Dick Gamon vs Francis Cooper

09/04/34 Boston MA
Carl Carlson beat Bull Curry
Gil LaCross beat Pat Schaeffer
Dan Carey beat Ted Germaine DQ
Al Taylor beat Young Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Red Riley draw Jacques Comeau
Ed McNeil beat Gus Bettencourt
Tony Papalino draw Jack Ellis
Ivan the Terrible Turk beat Quaker Joyce

09/04/34 Madison WI
Frankie Hart beat Bull Curry DQ
Jimmy Demetral draw with Lefty Pacer
Bob Alexander beat Dick Gamon

09/05/34 Chicago IL
George Dusette beat Bull Curry
Dick Gamon beat Casey Jones
Jimmy Demetral draw Rudy Kay
Al Williams beat Lefty Pacer
Frankie Hart draw Les Fishbaugh

09/06/34 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Cannonball Grange
Tony Papalino vs Ted Germaine
Jacques Comeau vs Jack Ellis
Gil Cross vs Dick Brew
Henry Manseau vs Young Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Ed McNeil vs Frank Erdint

09/07/34 Toledo OH
Paul Orth beat Bull Curry
Sailor Moran draw Wildcat Pete

09/10/34 Camden NJ
Henry Moeller beat Bull Curry
Cowboy Hughes draw Maurice LaChapelle
Joe Faro Renaldi beat Frank Bruno
Curley Dunchin draw Frank Malcewicz

09/25/34 Boston MA
Bull Komar (sub Bull Curry) draw Carl Carlson
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Tony Papalino
Ted Germaine beat Senor Lopez
Gil LaCross vs Dick Turner
Stewart Spears draw Mickey Travers
Tiger Rollins beat Bob Hale
Gus Brynn beat Young Dempsey (Bull Marino) DQ
Ed McNeil beat Mel Sheka

10/02/34 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Dan Carey
Max Mephisto beat Ted Germaine
Gil LaCross beat Young Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Tarzan Weiner beat Carl Martin
Jose Firpo beat Jack Manus
Carl Carlson beat Tony Papalino DQ
Senor Lopez beat Frank Rodgers
Pat Schaefer beat Mel Sheka

10/09/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Lefty Pacer
Alex Kasaboski vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Pete Demetroff vs Olaf Swede Hansen

10/11/34 Boston MA
Jacques Comeau beat Bull Curry DQ
Jose Firpo beat Dick Brew
Henry Manseau draw Henry DeLong
Jack Levine draw Stewart Spears
Frank Ideat beat Dutch Lappell
Henry Manseau draw Fred DeLong
Frank Downey beat Mack McKenna

10/15/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Fred Bruno beat Jack Hagen
Mike London draw Ralph Garibaldi
Nanjo Singh beat Casey Jones

10/16/34 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Tony Papalino Ted Germaine & Cannonball Grange battle royal
Mel Sheka beat Gil LaCross
Dick Brew beat Dan Carey
Senor Lopez beat Ed Sweeney
Al Taylor beat Dutch Schmidt
Pat Schaeffer beat Pat Winer
Ed Cinders draw Henry Manseau
Ducky McKenna beat Joe Pettenelli

10/16/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Lefty Pacer
Cowboy Hughes beat Fred Kimball
Mike London beat Buck O’Neil

10/23/34 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Ellis 
Jose Firpo beat Gil LaCross
Winn Robbins beat Cannonball Grange
Ted Germaine beat Dick Brew
Stewart Spears draw Dutch Schmidt
Mel Sheka beat Gus Brynn
Paul Adams beat Tony Papalino
Pat Schaeffer draw Dan Carey

10/29/34 Battle Creek MI
Bunny Martin beat Bull Curry
Yaqui Joe beat Dale Haddock
Dickie Gerber draw Ted Carter

10/31/34 Jackson MI 
Bull Curry vs Lefty Pacer 
Jack Rogers vs Dale Haddock
Larry Tillman vs Buck O’Neil

11/01/34 Quincy MA
Bull Curry beat Dave Munn
Mickey Roach beat Dan Cady
Tony Papalino beat Pat Schaeffer
Johnny Lopes beat Tiger Rollins
Young Dempsey (Bull Marino) beat Ace Loud

11/05/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart
Nanjo Singh beat Martin Howard
Walter Roxy draw Frank Malcewicz
Fred Kohler vs Ed Malone

11/06/34 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Pat Schaeffer 
Ted Germaine draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick Gil LaCross & Winn Robbins battle royal
Gus Brynn beat Cannonball Grange
Jack Ellis beat Tony Papalino DQ
Paul Adams beat Dick Brew
Senor Lopez beat Young Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Jacques Comeau beat Mel Sheka
Henry Manseau draw Mickey Roche

11/06/34 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Jack Brown
Reg Priestly beat Dale Haddock
Jim Wilkins beat Dick Gammon

11/09/34 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Hughes
Reg Priestly beat Jim Wilkins
Jack Hillman beat Joe Tripsanski

11/12/34 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry draw Walter Roxy
Lefty Pacer beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Dickie Gerber draw Frank Novak

11/13/34 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Small
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Gil LaCross
Young Dempsey (Bull Marino) beat Ted Germaine DQ
Pat Schaeffer draw Winn Robbins
Dan Carey beat Frank Eident
Mickey Roach draw Senor Lopez
Cannonball Grange draw Jack Ellis
Jose Firpo draw Mel Sheka
Dr Altschuler beat Dutch Schmidt

11/16/34 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Pete Demetroff 
Silent Rattan vs Pete Demetroff
Clyde Downing vs Henry Tillman

11/20/34 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jose Firpo Cannonball Grange & Ted Germaine battle royal
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick draw Tony Papalino
Dr Altschuler beat Gil LaCross
Gus Brynn draw Dan Carey
Bill Brooks beat Stewart Spears
Young Dempsey (Bull Marino) draw Jack Ellis
Mel Sheka beat Gus Bettencourt
Pat Schaeffer beat Tony Celli

11/22/34 South Bend IN
Bull Curry draw Casey Jones
George Dusette beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Eddie Blake beat Walter Shorts
Jimmy Hanna beat Homer Goodling

11/23/34 Brockton MA
Bull Curry draw Gil LaCross Cannonball Grange & Ted Germaine battle Royal-Jack Dempsey referee
Mel Sheka draw Jacques Comeau
Bill Brooks draw Dr Altschuler
Dan Carey draw Gus Brynn
Mickey Roach beat Young Dempsey (Bull Marino) DQ

11/26/34 Cicero IL
Bull Curry vs Roy Miller
Buck O’Neil vs Bobby Novak
Ernie Peterson vs Kaiser Hoffman
Dale Haddock vs Jim Wilkinson

11/27/34 Benton Harbor MI
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry DQ
Silent Rattan beat Jim Wilkins
StanleY Buresh beat Fred Kimball

11/28/34 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Gorilla Billy Parker
Freck Hart beat Jack Daily
King Tut (Henry Tuttle) beat Harold Sims
Leo Donaghue beat Ira McCauley
Charles Midget Fischer draw Jimmy Hefner

11/29/34 Canton OH
Bull Curry beat John Kilonis DQ
Alex Fontis beat Red Brady
Bill Leon beat Johnny Atkins
Charles Midget Fischer beat Billy Gorilla Parker

12/03/34 Detroit MI
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski draw Bert Ruby
Dale Haddock beat Jim Wilkins
Al Williams beat Jim Mullen

12/04/34 Windsor ON
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry DQ
Harold Starr beat John Felix
Dale Haddock draw Dick Gammon

12/05/34 Columbus OH
Stanley Buresh beat Bull Curry DQ
Robin Reed beat Bobby Pearce
Ray Carpenter beat Sammy West
Freck Hart beat Clarence Nonnenmacher
Billy Thom beat Leo Donaghue

12/06/34 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Stanley West 
John Kilonis beat Marion Mynster
Gordon Arquette beat Jimmy Barrett

12/07/34 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Marion Mynster
Curley Donchin beat John Kilonis
Robin Redd beat Silent Rattan
Bulldog Jackson vs Earl Hassan
Sammy Klein draw George Rozelle

12/07/34 Portland ME
Pat Schaeffer beat Bull Curry 

12/08/34 Kalamazoo MI 
Bull Curry vs Bull Martin

12/10/34 Battle Creek MI
Bunnie Martin beat Bull Curry 
Stanley Buresh beat Fred Kimball
Dickie Gerber beat Bobby Novak

12/11/34 Windsor ON
Bull Curry draw Alex Kasaboski
Frank Malcewicz beat Babe Kasaboski
Dick Gerber beat Larry Tillman

12/12/34 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat John Kilonis
Merle Dolby beat Freck Hart
Leo Donaghue beat Bob Blake
Joe Banaski beat Marion Mynster
Jake Bulldog Jackson beat Stacy Hall

12/13/34 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Jack Rogers
Nanjo Singh beat John Kilonis
Joe Montana beat Nick Vezenes

12/14/34 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry draw John Kilonis
Midget Fischer beat Curley Donchin
Nanjo Singh draw Stanley Buresh
Robin Reed beat Jimmy Longacre
Jake Bulldog Jackson beat Sammy Vangler
George Gable beat Charley Pfister
Raul Lopes beat Flash Kelly
King Tut (Henry Tuttle) beat Joe Snyder

12/18/34 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Tony Papalino
Ted Germaine beat Jose Firpo
Buck Jones beat Gil LaCross
Tony Celli beat Buster Bean
Winn Robbins beat Dave McManus
Senor Lopez beat Bill Brooks
Pat Schaeffer beat Dan Carey

12/18/34 Lansing MI
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Steve Passas draw Bert Ruby
Bunny Martin beat Frankie Clemons

12/19/34 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Stanley Buresh
Billy Thorn beat Silent Rattan
Jack Reynolds beat Stacey Hall
Charles Midget Fischer draw Jimmle Hefner
Curley Donchin beat Mr X Clete Kaufman
John Kilonis beat Billy Gorilla Parker

12/20/34 Lexington KY
Bull Curry draw Everett Silent Rattan
Turp Grimes beat Silent Rattan
George Rozzelles beat Sammy Kline

12/20/34 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Germaine
Dick Brew vs Gil Cross
Tony Papalino vs Dynamite Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Bill Brooks vs Dan Cady
Pat Schaeffer vs Jacques Comeau
Buck Jones vs Henry Manseau
Gus Bruyn vs George LaChapelle

12/21/34 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Steve Passas
Joe Banaski beat Johnny Atkins
Jimmy Heffner beat Curley Donchin
Bert Ruby beat Alex Kasaboski
Stanley Buresh beat Johnny Carlin
Silent Rattan beat Earl Hassen
The Bat Sammy Kohen draw John Kilonis
Billy Thom beat Jake Bulldog Jackson DQ
Charles Midget Fischer beat Tony Morelli
Jack Reynolds beat Bobby Pearce COR

12/31/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Fred Kohler
Charles Midget Fischer beat George Dusette
Stanley Buresh beat Fred Kimball
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Ernie Peterson
Bert Ruby beat Al Williams

Last edited on Fri Jun 19th, 2020 08:53 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Oct 31st, 2019 08:45 am
  PM Quote Reply
416th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
01/01/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Clete Kauffman
Jack Reynolds beat Bulldog Jackson
Bert Ruby beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Leo Donoghue beat Ray Meyers
Raul Lopez beat Sammy Vangler

01/01/35 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Nick Bozinis beat Joe Montana
Leo Donohue beat Al Flash Kelly
Bert Ruby beat Joe Banaski
Charles Midget Fischer beat Jimmy Hefner

01/02/35 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat John Kilonis DQ
Johnny Carlin draw Tony Morelli
Jack Cherry beat Bill Hammond

01/04/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Montana 
Mr X Clete Kaufman beat Nanjo Singh
Tony Morelli beat Singer Martin
Bob Roush beat Bull Smith

01/07/35 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Alex Kasaboski draw Walter Roxy
Dale Haddock beat Martin Howard
Frankie Hart draw with Bert Ruby

01/08/35 Boston MA
Arthur Tadreo beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine beat Winn Robbins
Buck Jones beat Young Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Wah Hoo beat Buster Brown
Sandy MacDonald draw Mel Sheka
Yellow Jacket beat Dutch Schmidt
Jack Ellis draw Gus Bruyn
Pat Schaeffer won battle royal

01/08/35 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Jack Thomas
Hy Sharman beat Larry Tillman
Jack Carroll beat Harold Smith

01/09/35 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat John Kilonis
Al Flash Kelly beat Ira McCall
Bill Hammond beat Charles Poff

01/10/35 Canton OH
Bob Blake beat Bull Curry DQ
Lloyd Roth beat Charles Rambraud
Stacey Hall draw Silent Rattan
Joe Banaski beat Marion Mynster

01/10/35 Passaic NJ
Pat Schaeffer draw Bull Curry
Sid Dorrenberg beat Jack Riley
Jack Martin beat Dick Marshall
Johnny Vargo beat Stanley Bonaski
Jim Austeri beat Frank Marrone
Flip Wadley beat Young Londos

01/11/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Johnny Carlin 
George Gable beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Raul Lopez beat Irvin Hecht
Leo Donohue beat Ira McCauley

01/14/35 Charleston WV
Clete Kaufman beat Bull Curry
Stanley Buresh beat Marion Mynster
Charles Peterson beat Casey Jones

01/16/35 Lexington KY
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Freddie Cooper beat Joe Ranansky
Bill Hammond beat Jackie West

01/17/35 Canton OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter 
Bull Leon beat Johnny Monninger
Al Flash Kelly beat Spike Ashby
George Dusette beat Nick Bozinis

01/18/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat John Kilonis
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Marlon Mynster
George Dusette beat Casey Jones
Charley Pfister beat Dan Copen

01/19/35 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry draw Walter Roxy
Frankie Hart beat Dale Haddock
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Jimmy Goodrich
Burt Ruby beat Dusty MacDonald

01/21/35 Detroit MI
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry
Frankie Hart beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Frank Malcewicz beat Babe Kasaboski
Ernie Duggan beat Ernie Peterson

01/25/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
Charlie Pfiester beat Bobby Novack DQ
John Kilonis beat Eddie Pope
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bill Kief (George Larson)

01/28/35 Wheeling WV
Bull Curry draw KC Jones
Dick Griffin beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Silent Rattan beat Sailor Hasse

01/30/35 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Joe Banansky beat Turp Grimes
Johnny Carlin beat Schoolboy Sharmer

01/31/35 Columbus OH
George Dusette beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Dusty McDonald
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Nick Bozinis
Frankie Hart draw Stanley Buresh
Bert Ruby beat Charley Peterson

01/31/35 Nashua NH
Bull Curry beat Fred Bruno
Art Flynn beat Eddie Adams
John Dropkick Murphy beat Chuck Bull Montana
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Marcel Livernois
Frankie Rogers vs Jimmy Lagois

02/01/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Dusty MacDonald
Mr X Clete Kaufman beat the Bat Marion Mynster
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Tony Morelli

02/02/35 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Ernie Peterson 
Jack Bad Boy Brown vs Fred Kimball
George Dusette vs Casey Jones
Bert Ruby beat Frankie Hart

02/04/35 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry beat Billy Gorilla Parker
Harry Speedy Schaefer beat Frankie Hart
Johnny Selvi beat Frankie Clemons

02/05/35 Windsor ON
Jack Thomas beat Bull Curry DQ
Ernie Dugan draw Frankie Hart
John Felix draw Johnny Silvi

02/08/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Charley Pfister beat Cyclone Henry
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Young Tarzan
Frankie Hart beat Dale Haddock

02/09/35 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry beat Johnny Carlin
Stanley Buresh beat Jimmy Goodrich
George Dusette beat Turp Grimes
Bert Ruby beat Billy Gorilla Parker

02/11/35 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry beat Harry Speedy Schaefer
Frank Clemons beat Freddie Kimball
Johnny Selvi draw Jack Buck Lipscomb

02/12/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry draw Walter Roxy
Stanley Buresh beat Nanjo Singh
Mike Kilonis beat Ernie Peterson

02/14/35 Nashua NH
Mario Baxter beat Bull Curry
Paddy Mack draw Fred Bruno
Jean LaRoche draw Mike Alexander
Bill Rudy beat Wendell O’Dell

02/15/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart DQ
George Dusette beat John Kilonis
Alex Kasaboski beat Jack Smithers

02/18/35 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Stan Buresh
Frankie Hart draw Walter Roxy
Fred Koehler beat Ernie Duggan
Mike Kilonis beat Babe Kasaboski

02/22/35 Cincinnati OH
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
Dale Haddock beat Cyclone Henry Hill
Alex Kasoboski beat Casey Jones
Olaf Swede Hansen beat Ira McCaukey

02/23/35 Cleveland OH
Frankie Hart beat Bull Curry
George Dusette beat George Bad Boy Brown
Stanley Buresh beat Al Williams
Jimmy Hefner beat Dale Haddock

02/26/35 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Alex Kasaboski
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat John Kilonis
George Dusette beat Turp Grimes
Olaf Swede Hansen beat Gordon Arquette
Pat Hennessey draw Mack McGinniss

02/27/35 Revere MA
Lloyd Stewart beat Bull Curry DQ
Bill Brooks beat Eddie Shaboo
Art Flynn beat Eddie Adams
George Myerson beat Paddy Mack DQ

02/28/35 Nashua NH
Jim Spencer beat Bull Curry DQ
Paddy Mack beat Les Ryan
Billy Brooks draw Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Count von Zuppe beat Mario Baxter

03/01/35 Kalamazoo MI 
Bull Curry vs Stanley Buresh

03/02/35 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hart
Gil LaCross vs Walter Roxey
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Mike Kilonis
Stanley Buresh vs Billy Kief (George Larson)

03/05/35 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Fred Kimbell
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Jimmy Hefner
Alex Kasaboski draw Frankie Hart
Al Flash Kelly beat Raoul Lopez

03/06/35 Columbus OH
Frankie Hart beat Bull Curry
Gordon Arquette beat Dan Copen
Walter Roxey beat Johnny Carlin
Billy Love beat Alex Kasaboski DQ
Bert Ruby beat Stanley Buresh

03/06/35 Revere MA
Steve Passas beat Bull Curry
John Dropkick Murphy beat Bill Brooks
Carroll Cranston beat Cleve Welch DQ
Mike Tellegen beat Tiger Joe Ferrera

03/07/35 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Leo Alexander
Olaf Swede Hansen beat Al Flash Kelly
Buck Jones beat Joe Weggesser

03/08/35 Cincinnati OH
Frankie Hart beat Bull Curry DQ
Olaf Swede Hanson beat Charlie Pfister
George Dusette beat Turp Grimes
Alex Kasaboski beat Frankie Kimball

03/09/35 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry draw Stanley Buresh
Bert Ruby beat Charley Peterson

03/12/35 Huntington WV
Charles Midget Fischer beat Bull Curry
Marion Mynster beat Turp Grimes
Dale Haddock beat Jack Smithers

03/13/35 Lexington KY
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Billy Love beat Nick Bozinis
Young Tarzan draw Eric van Schindler

03/14/35 Greenfield MA
Jack Gagnon beat Bull Curry
Jean LaRoche beat Paddy Mack
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Mike Tellegen DQ
George Hoddison beat Jim Spencer
Jack Lively draw Bill Rudy

03/14/35 Nashua NH Battle Royal
Arthur Flynn (sub Bull Curry) beat Martin Blimp Levy Mike Tellegen & Gorilla Max battle royal
George Myerson beat Billy Brooks
Paul Adams beat Chuck Bull Montana
Eddie Adams beat Cleve Welch

03/15/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Bananski 
Mr X Clete Kaufman beat Jimmy Hefner
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Joe Tackey draw Bob Roush

03/18/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Turp Grimes 
Bert Ruby beat John Kilonis
Nick Bozinis draw Joe Banaski

03/21/35 Nashua NH
Bull Curry draw Mike Tellegen
Jean LaRoche beat Paddy Mack DQ
Paul Adams beat Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)

03/22/35 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Montana
Bert Ruby beat Nick Bozinis
Bert Ruby beat Pat McGinnis
George Dusette beat Alex Kasaboski

03/25/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Clete Kaufman
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Hans Schromer
Dale Haddock draw Olaf Swede Hansen

03/26/35 Lima OH
Turp Grimes beat Bull Curry DQ
Joe Banaski draw Eddie Pope
Sammy Stein beat Joe Griffin

03/27/35 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Leo Alexander
Olaf Swede Hansen beat Gordon Arquette
Henry Cyclone Hill beat Buck Jones
Young Tarzan beat Earl Coombs

03/28/38 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Stanley Buresh
Gil LaCross beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Zack Malkov beat Pat McGinnis
Bull Smith beat Roughhouse Ritz

03/29/35 Cincinnati OH
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Gil LaCross beat Jack Bad Boy Brown DQ
Swede Hanson beat Henry Cyclone Hill
Jim Hefner beat Frank Malcewicz

04/01/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
The Shadow beat Jumping Joe Smithers

04/02/35 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Alex Kasaboski
Bert Ruby beat Frankie Hart
Zack Malkov beat Jim Bartos
Turp Grimes draw Jack Stein

04/03/35 Lexington KY
Joe Banaski beat Bull Curry
Olaf Swede Hansen beat Juan Lopez
Bill Hammack beat Bill Jackson
Henry Cyclone Hill beat Speed Martin

04/04/35 Canton OH
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Bull Curry DQ
Johnny Monninger draw Alex Fontis
Turp Grimes beat Dale Haddock
Charles Midget Fischer beat George Dusette

04/05/35 Akron OH
Maxie Bing Martin beat Bull Curry DQ
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Zack Malkov beat Bill Schommer
Bill Jacobsen beat Jean LaBelle

04/08/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Stanley Buresh
Frankie Hart beat Ray Carpenter
Mr X Clete Kaufman beat Dick Griffin

04/11/35 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart
Ira McCauley draw Young Tarzan
Jimmy Hefner beat Alex Kasaboski

04/11/35 Nashua NH
Dick Brew beat Bull Curry
Steve Passas beat Jean LaRoche
Art Flynn beat Jack Burns DQ
Richard Wallington draw Mike Gudeski

04/11/35 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry vs Fred Kimball
Charles Midget Fisher vs Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
Ray Carpenter vs Mysterious X Clete Kaufman

04/12/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Alex Kasaboski draw Stanley Buresh
Turp Grimes beat Frankie Hart
Hank Santell beat Mike Polo

04/18/35 Louisville KY
Jimmy Hefner beat Bull Curry
Billy Frick beat Spurge Norman
Mr X Clete Kaufman beat Nick Bozinis

04/19/35 Akron OH
Mr X Clete Kauffman beat Bull Curry
Jimmy Hefner beat Nanjo Singh
Ivan Rasputin beat Bill Schommer
Art Canfield beat Dave Mann

04/22/35 Charleston WV
Charles Midget Fischer beat Bull Curry
Marion Mynster draw Stanley Buresh
George Dusette draw Ray Carpenter

04/24/35 Revere MA
Lloyd Stewart beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez beat Fred Buivid
Al Staples draw Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo)
Dick Turner beat Chuck Bull Montana DQ

04/25/35 Greenfield MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
John Dropkick Murphy beat Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Harry Kuenzel beat Max the Panther
Paul Adams draw Eddie Adams
Henry Majewski draw Young Ross

04/26/35 Louisville KY
Bull Curry draw Mr X Clete Kaufman
Jack Sherry beat Ray Love
Jimmy Hefner beat Bill Schoolboy Schommer

04/29/35 Charleston WV
George Dusette beat Alex Kasaboski (sub Bull Curry)
Marion Mynster beat Stanley Buresh
Bert Ruby draw Gil Cross

04/30/35 Lansing MI
Charles Midget Fischer beat Bull Curry
Roy Father Lumpkin beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
Ivan Rasputin beat Mike Kilonis

05/01/35 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Turp Grimes
Ray Carpenter beat Bob Kawka (Bobby Roberts)
Ivan Rasputin beat Frank Malcewicz
George Gable draw Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Alex Kasaboski draw Charles Midget Fischer

05/02/35 Cincinnati OH
Charles Midget Midget Fischer beat Bull Curry
Ivan Rasputin beat Turp Grimes
Gil LaCross beat Babe Kasaboski
Irvin Hecht beat Bill Hammock
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Nanjo Singh DQ

05/02/35 Nashua NH
Bull Curry vs Axel Madsen 
Fred Bruno vs Jack Burns
Richard Wallington vs Sammy Cohen
The Cloud vs Dick Brew

05/03/35 Akron OH
Jimmy Hefner beat Bull Curry
Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Clete Kaufman draw Bert Ruby
Johnny Freeman draw Art Canfield

05/07/35 Dayton OH
Marion Mynster beat Bull Curry
George Dusette beat Bert Ruby
Frankie Hart draw Alex Kasaboski
Ray Carpenter DCOR Clete Kaufman

05/08/35 Columbus OH
Bull Curry draw George Dusette
Joe Banaski beat Marion Mynster
Ivan Rasputin beat Bill Keefe (George Larson)
Gil Cross beat Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Alex Kasaboski beat Stanley Buresh

05/09/35 Canton OH
Marion Mynster beat Bull Curry
Roughhouse Ritz draw Bill Leon
Turp Grimes draw Ivan Rasputin
Bert Ruby beat George Dusette

05/13/35 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Ivan Rasputin beat Alex Kasaboski
Joe Banaski vs Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
Fred Koehler vs Wayne Long

05/15/35 Columbus OH
Bull Curry draw Stanley Buresh
Joe Banaski beat Nick Bozinis
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Babe Kasaboski
Nanjo Singh beat Dave Mann
Jimmy Hefner beat Gil Cross

05/15/35 Revere MA
Jean LaRoche beat Bull Curry
Big Turner beat Bill Collins
Bill Rooney draw Yankee Hall
Martin Blimp Levy beat Frank Miller
Paul O’Leary draw Bill Lipson

05/16/35 Louisville KY 
Frankie Hart beat Babe Kasaboski (sub Bull Curry)
Billy Love beat Jimmy Hefner
Charley Poff draw Spurge Norman

05/17/35 Cincinnati OH
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry
Jimmy Hefner beat Bill Kief (George Larson)
Ivan Rasputin beat Dave Mann
Blacksmith Pedigo draw Dale Haddock
George Kinnard beat Speed Martin

05/20/35 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

05/21/35 Portsmouth OH
Bull Curry vs Joe Banaski
Olaf Swede Hansen vs Henry Cyclone Hill
Joe Kotsonanros (Joe Tackey) vs Dave Mann

05/23/35 Greenfield MA
Bull Curry vs George Myerson
Jean LaRoche vs Chuck Bull Montana
Art Flynn vs King Kong
Bull Kutchinsky vs George Prue
Harry Mandel vs Frankie Fields

05/27/35 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Ralph Garibaldi
Bert Ruby draw George Dusette
Frank Malcewicz beat Buffalo Joe
Turp Grimes beat Ernie Peterson

05/28/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Ivan Rasputin vs Frankie Hart
Turp Grimes vs Jim Daugherty

06/01/35 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry draw Bill Williams 
George Myerson beat Paddy Mack DQ
Art Flynn beat Lloyd Stewart
Axel Madsen draw Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo)
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Mike Tellegen

06/03/35 Detroit MI
Ivan Rasputin (Hyman Fishman) beat Bull Curry
Frankie Hart draw Joe Banaski
Jack Gacek draw Ralph Garibaldi
Turp Grimes beat Bill Schoolboy Schomer

06/04/35 Boston MA
Young Dempsey (Bull Marino) beat Bull Curry Ted Germaine Pat Schaeffer battle royal
Gil LaCross beat Maurice Ducharme
Cannonball Grange beat Pancho Villa
Mickey Travis beat Dutch Schmidt DQ
Abie Stein beat Buck Jones
Dynamite Dunn draw Winn Robbins
Sandy MacDonald beat Bill Collins
Johnny Lopez draw Farmer Mack

06/04/35 Chicago MI
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hart
Al Westcott vs Buck O'Neil
Jim Dougherty draw Zack Malkov
Charles Midget Fischer beat Lou Talaber

06/06/35 South Bend IN
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Daugherty
Bert Ruby draw Frankie Hart
Zack Malkov beat Herb Knox

06/07/35 Dubuque IA
Bull Curry vs Bert Ruby
Charles Midget Fischer vs Stanley Buresh
Mike Kilonis vs Joe Zethentner
Frankie Hart vs Fred Kohler

06/08/35 Salisbury Beach MA
Axel Madsen beat King Kong John Spellman (sub Bull Curry)
Eddie Adams beat Mike Tellegen
Jean LaRoche beat Paddy Mack
George Nerio draw Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo)
Bill Williams draw Bill Rudy

06/10/35 Charleston WV
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Marion Mynster beat Frank Malcewicz
Walter Roxy draw Jock Malone

06/11/35 Boston MA
Winn Robbins beat Bull Curry
Al Bevid draw Bill Collins
Buck Jones beat Bull Berini
Young Dempsey (Bull Marino) beat Dutch Schmidt
Abe Stein beat Dave McManus
Dynamite Dunn beat Sandy MacDonald
Gil LaCross draw Ted Germaine
Maurice Ducharme beat Pat Schaeffer

06/12/35 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Mel Sperry beat Joe Kotsonaros (Joe Tackey) DQ
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Jimmy Longacre
Jimmy Hefner draw Ralph Garibaldi
Leo Donoghue beat Tiger Flowers Johnstone

06/13/35 Canton OH
Alex Kasaboski vs Bull Curry
Alex Laird vs Andy Maskey
Gordon Arquette vs Al Flash Kelly
Marion Mynster vs Walter Roxy

06/14/35 Lancaster OH
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Johnny Carlin vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Machine Gun Brooks vs Tiger Flowers Johnstone

06/18/35 Louisville KY
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Paul Karem beat Ray Hamilton
Leo Donoghue beat Spike Ashby

06/19/35 Chicago IL
Bull Curry vs Zack Malkov
Bert Ruby vs Frankie Hart
Stanley Buresh vs Al Williams
Duke Ruppenthal vs Pete Bartu
Eddie Myers vs Buck O’Neil

06/20/35 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Al Bevid
Jose Firpo vs Gil Cross
Jack Spanks vs Frank Eident
Abe Stein vs Tony Celli
Buck Jones vs Maurice DuCharme
Chief War Eagle vs Ted Germaine

06/20/35 Racine WI
Gerald Lauth (sub for Bull Curry) beat Al Anderson 
Duke Ruppenthal draw Fred Koch
Bucky O’Neil beat Eddie Meyer

06/21/35 Dubuque IA
Bull Curry vs Fred Kohler
Frankie Cooper vs Bucky O’Neil
Zack Malkov vs Stanley Buresh
Bert Ruby vs Al Williams
Johnny Meyers vs Rudy Kay

08/28/35 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Ed McNeil
Ted Germaine beat Chefton Chel Mar
Walter Pettley beat Dr Altshuler
Bill Dolan beat Rocky Stone Martin Blimp Levy Jack Gagnon battle royal
Dynamite Dunn beat Tiger Rollins
Pat Schaeffer draw Sam Gardner
Tony Papalino beat Bill Collins

09/05/35 Woonsocket RI
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Art Grennon vs Jean LaRoche
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Lloyd Stewart
John Gudiski vs Mike Tellegen

09/06/35 Salem MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Passas
George Myerson beat Louis Foote
Jackie Nichols beat Mike Tellegen
Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo) draw John Gudeski
Fred Carone beat Jimmy Trephorn

09/09/35 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Steve Passas
Chuck Bull Montana beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell 
Otto von Zuppe beat Mike Tellegen
Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) draw John Bonaca
Yankee Hall beat Fred Carone

09/13/35 Salem MA
Mel Sheka beat Bull Curry DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Jim Spencer DQ
Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo) beat Manny Fullback Bonica
Fred Bruno draw Mike Tellegen
Count Von Zuppe draw Les Ryan

09/16/35 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry DQ
Chuck Bull Montana beat Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan)
Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo) draw Mel Sheka
Mike Tellegen beat Fred Bonaco
Jim Spenser draw Axel Madsen

09/17/35 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Stefton Chel Mar 
Chief War Eagle beat Ted Germaine
Jose Firpo beat Oscar Holmberg
James Marquette beat Tony Papalino
Jack Lutz beat Waldo Collins
Johnny Lopez draw Joe Guyotte
Dan Carey beat Dutch Schmidt Cannonball Grange Walter Petley Gus Brynn Ed Kooper battle royal

09/20/35 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Les Ryan vs Mike Tellegen
Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo) vs Steve Passas
Jim Spencer vs Axel Madsen
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Manuel Bonica

09/23/35 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Count Von Zuppe
Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo) draw John Dropkick Murphy
Fred Bruno draw Jackie Nichols
Bozo Martin beat Mike Tellegen DQ
Axel Madsen beat Yankee Hall

09/23/35 Quincy MA
Steffon Chel Mar beat Bull Curry DQ
Tony Papalino vs Dan Cady
Chief War Eagle vs Jean Marquette
Ted Germaine vs St Athens
Arthur Montour vs Dutch Schmidt
Jack Lutz vs Jack Spanks

09/27/35 Salem MA
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry DQ

09/30/35 Lowell MA
Johnny Iovanna (Johnny Balbo) beat Bull Curry
Steve Passas beat Count Otto Von Zuppe
George Myerson draw Eddie Adams
Lloyd Stewart draw Axel Madsen
George Nerio beat Joe Ferona

09/30/35 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Jean Marquette
Chief War Eagle vs Ted Germaine
Steffen Chel Mar vs Bey Sulayman
Mickey Travers vs Johnny Lopes
Jack Lutz vs Tony Papalino
Steve Mahoney vs Sam Gardner

10/01/35 Greenfield MA
Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry DQ
George Red Ryan beat Chuck Bull Montana DQ
John Dropkick Murphy vs Frank Schuman
Mike Tellegen vs Axel Madsen
Vic Danforth vs Paul Petchen

10/03/35 Nashua NH
Bull Curry draw Axel Madsen
Jean LaRoche beat Count Otto von Zuppe DQ
Art Grennon beat Axel Madsen
Art Flynn draw Mel Sheka
Jimmy Lagois beat Kid Lipsen

10/04/35 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Mike Tellegen
Les Ryan draw Lloyd Stewart
Jackie Nichols draw George Myerson
John Dropkick Murphy draw Mel Sheka
Wilfred Gordeau beat Dick Germyn

10/07/35 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Bull Curry beat Fred Bruno
Leo Wallich beat Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo)
Leo Wallich beat Franz Schumann
Jean Marchand beat Mike Tellegen DQ
George Nerio beat Yankee Hall

10/14/35 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Leo Wallich
Count von Zuppe draw Ed McNeil
Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) draw Mel Sheka
George Nerio draw Dick Turner
Jim Spencer beat Jean Marchand

10/15/35 Greenfield MA
Axel Madsen beat Bull Curry
Ed Munson beat Count Otto Von Zuppe
Bozo Martin draw Max the Panther
George Hodison beat Joe Cook
Paul Peteen draw Franconian Kid

10/18/35 Salem MA
Franz Schuman beat Bull Curry DQ
Chuck Bull Montana draw Ed McNeil
John Dropkick Murphy draw Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo)
George Myerson draw John Marchand
Leo Wallich beat Fred Bruno DQ

10/21/35 Lowell MA
Jim Spencer (sub Bull Curry) draw Ed McNeil
Lloyd Stewart beat Chuck Bull Montana Count Otto Von Zuppe & Art Flynn battle royal
Art Grennon beat Mike Tellegen DQ
George Nerio draw John Marchand
Charlie Chippewa beat Jerry Cooper

10/22/35 Greenfield MA
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Lloyd Stewart beat Art Flynn Tommy O’Rourke Yankee Hall battle royal
Jean LaRoche draw Mel Sheka
Mike Tellegen draw Charlie Chippewa
Joe Dion beat Frankie Fields

10/28/35 Portland ME
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Leo Wallich draw Steve Passas
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Chippewa Charlie
Sammy Cohen beat Manuel Cortez
Jean LaRoche draw Billy Wallace

10/28/35 Quincy MA
Bull Curry draw Paul Lutze
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Steffon Chel Mar
Chief War Eagle beat Al Vantres
Bobby Blake beat Bill Collins
Dynamite Dunn beat Stonewall Polanski
Buck Jones beat Jack Harling

11/01/35 Salem MA
Leo Wallich beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan beat Mel Sheka
Lloyd Stewart draw Bill Rudy
Axel Madsen beat Billy Zimba Parker
Jean Marchand beat Bozo Martin

11/04/35 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Lefty Pacer
Walter Roxy beat Charles Midget Fischer
Pat Newman beat Charles Peterson
Ernie Peterson draw Rudy Kay

11/04/35 Quincy MA
Jack Spanks beat Bull Curry
Chief War Eagle beat Ted Germaine
Pat Schaeffer beat Bill Collins
Richard Bartlett beat Jack Lutz
Steffon Chel Mar draw Cannonball Grange
Bull Berini draw Steve Gustin

11/05/35 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Gustin 
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Pat Schaeffer
Dutch Schmidt vs Johnny Lopez
Ted Germaine vs Stonewall Polanski
Richard Bartlett vs Bill Collins
Osa Samara vs Dynamite Dunn
Chief War Eagle vs Jack Lutze

11/05/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Eddie Bad Man Lewis 
Curley Donchin draw Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Gerald Meeker beat Walter Logan

11/11/35 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Chief Saunooke beat Nick (John) Grandovich
Dutch Hefner beat Lewis Allaire
Ernie Person beat Dale Haddock

11/14/35 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

11/18/35 Chicago IL
Bull Curry vs Pat Newman
Charles Grubmeyer vs Toots Culver
Cleve Welch vs Jack Sperling
Walter Elkins vs Jim Londos
Eddie Slake vs Bobby Roberts

11/19/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Eddie Bad Man Lewis
Pat Newman beat Zack Malkov
Jack Kogut vs Rudy Kay
Larry Monroe vs Tiger Benson

11/21/35 Grand Rapids MI
Bull Curry vs Turp Grimes
Ivan Rasputin vs Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

11/25/35 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Johnny Silvi 
Everett Marshall beat Chief Saunooke
Turp Grimes draw Pat Newman
Bill Brooks beat Babe Kasaboski

11/25/35 Quincy MA
Steffon Chel Mar beat Bull Curry
Dick Bartlett beat Baptiste LaRoche
Johnny Lopez draw Stonewall Polanski
Bill Frazier beat Bill McDonald
Gus Bryun draw Dan Cady
Sergeant Guston beat Sahib Kahn

11/26/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Bert Ruby
Pat Newman beat Clive Welch
Johnny Silvi beat Babe Kasaboski
Tiger Benson draw Larry Monroe

11/26/35 Portland ME
Lord Chapman beat Bull Curry
Hugh McDonough beat Sandy MacDonald
Roland Royer draw Jimmy Trephone
Al St Clair beat Nick Vassas
Jeannette Henry beat Gloria LaBlanche

12/02/35 Detroit MI
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Buck Mivor
Eddie Bad Man Lewis beat Ernie Peterson
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Walter Logan

12/09/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Ray Carpenter draw Charley Haas
Eddie Malone beat Tiger Bud Mitchell COR

12/09/35 Quincy MA
Pat O’Rourke beat Bull Curry DQ
Al Vantres beat Ted Germaine
Chief War Eagle vs Dynamite Dempsey (Bull Marino)
The Bat beat Baptiste LaRoche
Tarzan Messini draw Benny Nelson
Jack Webber draw Bill Frazier
Frank Downing beat Red Haley
Dick Duffy draw Ed Downing
Stonewall Polanski draw Dutch Schmidt
Steffon Chel Mar beat Gus Bruyn

12/10/35 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Dan Carey
Ted Germaine beat Dynamite Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Chief War Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Richard Bartlett draw Al Vantres
The Bat beat Gus Bryun
Stonewall Polanski beat Eddie Edwards

12/11/35 Owosso MI
Bull Curry vs Tony Faletti
Billy Brooks vs Babe Kasaboski

12/12/35 Columbus OH
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
George McLeod beat Hans Bauer
Frank Sexton draw LaVerne Baxter
Stanley Buresh beat Eddie Malone
Harold Sims beat Sammy Vangler
Billy Thom beat Leo Donoghue

12/16/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Herman Curley Donchin
Joe Banaski vs Dick Griffin
Chief Saunooke beat Roy Graham

12/17/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Jim Parker beat Bill Kief (George Larson)
Bob Roberts beat Paul Miller (Paul Mischler)

12/18/35 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat Turp Grimes
Bill Brooks draw Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

12/23/35 Charleston WV
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Louie Allaire & Hans Bauer
Joe Montana beat Walter Kilonis

12/30/35 Camden NJ
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Austin
Ernie Peterson draw Frank Malcewicz
Jack Bad Boy Brown vs Babe Kasaboski
Gerald Meeker beat Jack Kogut
Bill Brooks vs Norri Nurham

Last edited on Thu Jul 2nd, 2020 09:22 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Nov 1st, 2019 09:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
417th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
01/01/36 Bridgeton NJ
Bull Curry beat Babe Kasaboski
Ernie Peterson beat Jack Kogut
Gerald Meeker draw Frank Malcewicz
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Jim Austeri
Nuri Nurham beat Bill Brooks

01/02/36 Highland Park NY
Bull Curry draw Jim Austeri 
Ernie Peterson beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Frank Malcewicz beat Babe Kasaboski
Jack Kogut beat Norri Nurham

01/02/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy

01/03/36 Schenectady NY
Gerald Meeker beat Bull Curry
Frank Malcewicz beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Charley Allen beat Jack Kogut
Steve Dudmas beat Ed Bartlett

01/06/36 Camden NJ
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Austin
Frank Malcewicz beat Ernie Peterson
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Jack Bad Boy Brown DQ
Gerald Meeker beat Jack Kogut
Rudy Kay draw Babe Kasaboski

01/07/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat John Kilonis
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Ivan (John) Grandovich
George Dusette beat Johnny Carlin
Billy Frick beat Denny Lentz

01/09/36 Canton OH
Bert Ruby draw Bull Curry
Eddie Malone beat Bob Brown
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner

01/10/36 Cincinnati OH
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
Gustav Johnson beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Edmund Zenni beat Bob Brown
Eddie Malone draw Walter Sirois

01/13/36 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Marion Mynster
Ivan Rasputin beat Nanjo Singh
Hans Schroll beat Fritz Schmeling

01/14/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Ivan Gustavich
Leo Wallich beat Hans Schmeling

01/15/36 Portsmouth NH
Pat Schaeffer beat Ivan Rasputin (sub for Bull Curry)
The Bat beat Ted Germaine
Steffon Chel Mar beat Tiger Jack Rollins
Joe Dynamite Dempsey (Bull Marino) draw Baptiste LaRoche
Sandy MacDonald draw Stonewall Polanski

01/16/36 Columbus OH
Bull Curry draw Bert Ruby
Frank Schroll beat John Ellis
Gustav Johansson beat Henry Cyclone Hill
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke)

01/17/36 Grand Rapids MI
Bull Curry vs Ivan Rasputin

01/20/36 Charleston WV
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Leo Wallich draw Bert Ruby
Dutch Hefner beat Abe Yorist

01/21/36 Louisville KY
Bert Ruby beat Jack Bad Boy Brown (sub Bull Curry)
Frank Sexton beat Jack Thomas
Leo Wallich beat Turp Grimes

01/21/36 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry vs Frank Schroll
Eddie Malone vs Leo Wallich
Ivan Vakturoff vs Jack Thomas

01/22/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Pete Sherman 
Bert Rubi draw Charles Midget Fischer
Stanley Buresh draw Eddie Malone
Ivan (John) Grandovich beat Louis Allaire

01/24/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Dick Griffin 
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke)
Leo Wallich beat Pete Sherman
Art Canfield draw Bull Smith

01/28/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Turp Grimes DQ
Everett Marshall beat Ivan (John) Grandovich
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Eddie Malone
Harold (Stanley) Buresh beat Louis Allaire

01/30/36 Columbus OH
Marion Mynster beat Bull Curry
Harold (Stanley) Buresh beat Bill Christy
Max Martin (Terry McGinnis) draw Walter Sirois
Jack Sherry beat Ivan Vakturoff
Bert Ruby beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

01/31/36 Akron OH
Jock Malone beat Bull Curry
Leon (John) Grandovich beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke)
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick draw George Dusette
Bull Smith beat Bill Slater

02/04/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat Harold (Stanley) Buresh
Leo Wallich beat Eddie Malone
Gust Johnson beat Bobby Blake

02/06/36 Canton OH
Bull Curry beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Roughhouse Ritz draw Johnny Moninger
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Ivan Vakturoff
Leo Wallich beat The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

02/07/36 Cincinnati OH
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry DQ
George Gable beat Gust Johnson
Frank Sexton beat Dick Allaire
Harold (Stanley) Buresh beat Johnny Carlin

02/10/36 Charleston WV
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry DQ
Nanjo Singh beat Bert Ruby
Jack Sherry beat John Grandovich

02/12/36 Columbus OH
Babe Caddock beat Bull Curry DQ
Harold (Stanley) Buresh beat Ivan Vakturoff
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Bert Ruby beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

02/13/36 Canton OH
Bull Curry beat Leo Wallich
Alex Laird draw Lloyd Roth
Joe Corbett draw Farmer George McLeod
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) draw John Grandovich

02/14/36 Akron OH
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Sherry beat Joe Corbett
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Jock Malone
Cy Benson beat Floyd Rose

02/18/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Eddie Malone
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke)
Harold (Stanley) Buresh beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Chief War Eagle beat Bob Brown

02/19/36 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Bob Blake
OO McMillan beat Billy Christie
Edmund Zinni beat Bob Brown

02/19/36 Portsmouth NH
Bull Curry vs Jack Sparks
Dan Cady vs Dynamite Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Dutch Schmidt vs Stonewall Polanski
Buck Jones vs Art Rahko

02/20/36 Canton OH
Bull Curry draw Bert Ruby
Lloyd Roth draw Skitch Hershberger
Walter Sirois beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner

02/21/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Babe Caddock beat Bob Brown
Chief War Eagle draw Eddie Malone

02/25/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Bert Ruby
John Pesek beat Harold (Stanley) Buresh
Fred Kruml beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Chief War Eagle beat Bud Mitchell

02/27/36 Lancaster OH
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Cotton Eaton beat Sailor Parker
Bull Smith beat Jimmy Longacre

02/28/36 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry vs John Ellis
Alan Eustace vs Whitey Govro
Bobby Blake vs Jimmy Longacre

03/02/36 Indianapolis IN
Bull Curry beat Eddie Pope 
Billy Thom beat Sailor Parker
Jack Speedy O’Neal beat Herb Love

03/03/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Harold (Stanley) Buresh
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bert Rubi DQ
Al Getz beat Fred Kruml
Pat McCleary beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)

03/04/36 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Bob Blake
Johnny Carlin beat OO McMillan
Walter Sirois beat Buck Jones

03/05/36 Canton OH
Bull Curry beat Leo Wallich
Al Getz beat Walter Scott
Pat McClary draw John Grandovich

03/06/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Bert Ruby beat Pete Sherman
Pat McClary beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke)
Cy Benson beat Norman Perry

03/06/36 Chillicothe OH
Clete Kaufman beat Dave Stein (sub for Bull Curry)
Ray Carpenter beat Chief War Eagle
Dan Copen draw Jimmy Longacre

03/09/36 Windsor ON
Alex Kasaboski beat Bull Curry
Walter Roxy beatt Tony Faletti (Jim Austeri)
Clive Welch beat Jerry Meeker

03/10/36 Boston MA
Pat Schaeffer beat Bull Curry Wild Bill Dolan Dynamite Roy Dunn battle royal
Texas Jack beat Dutch Schmidt
Tiger Rollins draw Dick Bartlett
Sergeant Tompkins draw Dynamite Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Buck Jones draw Tiger Flowers
Ragnar Halldin beat Cannonball Grange

03/10/36 Louisville KY
Leo Wallich beat Bull Curry
Bill Schoolboy Schommer beat Turp Grimes
Babe Caddock beat Bulldog Mitchell

03/11/36 Cleveland OH
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry
Alan Eustace beat Turp Grimes
Emerich Szabo draw Billy Fox
Walter Sirois beat Eddie Malone DQ
Alex (John) Grandovich beat Roy Graham

03/12/36 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Eddie Malone
Gus Johnson beat Dick Griffin
Alan Eustace beat Roy Graham

03/13/36 Piqua OH
Bull Curry beat Turp Grimes
Eddie Malone beat Bud Mitchell
Spike Ashby draw Bobby Novak

03/16/36 Charleston WV
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Leo Wallich draw Joe Grubmeyer
Sailor Parker draw Cotton Eaton

03/16/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs George Dusette
Whitey Wahlberg vs Jack Kogut
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) vs Bill Kief (George Larson)
Tony Faletti (Jim Austeri) vs Bill Brooks

03/17/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jack Kogut beat Jack Schmelling

03/20/36 Grand Rapids MI
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Tony Faletti (Jim Austeri)
Stanley Buresh vs Bill Kief (George Larson)

03/25/36 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Walter Sirois 
Eddie Pope beat Babe Caddock
OO McMillen beat Henry Cyclone Hill

03/26/36 Canton OH
Bull Curry draw Eddie Malone
Nick Condos beat Walter Sirois
Leo Wallich draw Billy Gorilla Parker
Dick Shikat beat John Grandovich

03/27/36 Grand Rapids MI
Ali Baba beat Bull Curry
Frenchy LaRue beat Frankie Scholl
Bill Thornton beat Whitey Govro
Bob Kawka beat Jimmy Goodrich

03/31/36 Dayton OH
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski beat Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schnabel beat Whitey Govro
Al Getz beat Joe Corbett

04/01/36 Columbus OH
Bull Curry draw Leo Wallich
Alan Eustace beat Pat McClary
Ed Kruml beat Roy Graham
Eddie Malone beat Tony Rocco (Tony Ricco)
George Dusette beat Billy Gorilla Parker

04/02/36 Canton OH
George Dusette beat Bull Curry DQ
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Dick Griffin
Jack Sherry beat Nick Condos

04/03/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
George Dusette beat Leo Wallich
Frank Sexton draw Al Getz
Whitey Govro beat Nick Condos

04/06/36 Charleston WV
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Alan Eustace beat Nick Condos
Pat McCleary draw Frank Sexton

04/07/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Al Staples
Count von Zuppe beat Pat Schaeffer
Tiger Flowers draw Jacques Bernard
Al Vantres beat Ted Germaine DQ
Ed Powers beat Sahib Kahn
Johnny Lopez beat Ed White
Buck Jones draw Stanley Wykoff
Stonewall Polanski draw John Gigas
Ba Boo the Gorilla Man beat Dutch Schmidt

04/07/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat Clete Kaufman
Billy Thom beat Gust Johnson
Al Getz beat Sid Westrich

04/08/36 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Eddie Malone
Dick Shikat beat Alan Eustace
Ali Baba beat Hans Schnabel
Jack Conley beat Walter Sirois
Sid Westrich beat Nick Condos
Al Fontes beat Jack Mitchell

04/09/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry DCOR Leo Wallich
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
Walt Schommer beat Bill Christie
Tarzan Reeves beat Spike Ashby

04/09/36 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Count von Zuppe
Ted Germaine vs Al Vantres
Jacques Bernard vs Johnny Lopes

04/10/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
Everett Marshall beat Al Getz
Mr X Clete Kaufman draw Bert Ruby
Jack Conley beat Whitey Govro

04/14/36 Louisville KY
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Walter Podolak beat Nick Condos
Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer draw Bill Schoolboy Schommer

04/15/36 Lexington KY
Bull Curry draw Leo Walllich
Babe Caddock beat Swede Whitey Nelson
Eddie Pope beat Billie Christie

04/16/36 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry draw Billy Gorilla Parker
Sid Westrich draw Young Gotch (John Perkins)
Sailor Parker beat Cotton Eaton

04/17/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry vs Ivan Rasputin
Leo Wallick beat Clete Kaufman
Ray Carpenter beat Swede Whitey Nelson
Eddie Pope beat Bob Blake DQ
Pete Sherman beat Gust Johnson

04/18/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry vs Ivan Rasputin
Nanjo Singh vs Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jack Sherry vs Farmer George McLeod

04/20/36 Toledo OH
Bull Curry draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Rudy Kay draw Lefty Pacer
Jim Parker beat Jack Schmelling
Ivan Rasputin beat Hans Schnabel DQ

04/21/36 Boston MA
Count Von Zuppe beat Bull Curry
Paul Adams beat Tiger Flowers
Ted Germaine draw Walter Pettley
Buck Jones beat Dixie Jack Hiram Johnson & George Washington Lee battle royal
Pat Schaeffer beat Stanley Wycoff
Al Vantres draw Dick Duffey
Ranger Halldin beat Tiger Rollins
Ba Boo the Gorilla Man beat Pat O’Rourke

04/21/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Frank Malcewicz
Jimmy Hefner beat Jim Parker
Lefty Pacer beat Cleve Welch
Solly Allmeroth draw Cecil LaManna

04/23/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Jim Parker
Rudy Kay beat Nuri Worham
Jack Baby Face Nelson NC Bill Kief (George Larson)
Jim Hefner beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

04/24/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry DCOR Ivan Rasputin
Leo Wallich beat Fred Grubmeyer
Mr X Clete Kaufman draw Billy Gorilla Parker
Jack Smithers beat Sailor Parker

04/27/36 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Hefner
Jack Baby Face Nelson beat Gerald Meeker
Jimmy Parker beat Nuri Worham

04/28/36 Lansing MI
Ali Baba (Harry Ekizian) beat Bull Curry
Jimmy Hefner draw Frenchy LaRue
Cleve Welch draw Bobby Roberts
Lefty Pacer draw Fred Kimball

04/30/36 Detroit MI
Stanley Buresh beat Bull Curry
Rudy Kay beat Jack Schmeling
Bill Brooks draw Lefty Pacer
Jim Hefner draw Jose Manuel

05/04/36 Toledo OH
Walter Roxy beat Jack Babyface Nelson (sub Bull Curry)
Al George draw Jerry Meeker
Babe Kasaboski beat Bill Brooks DQ
Frank Malcewicz beat Ernie Peterson

05/05/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Rangar Halldan
Paul Adams beat Jacques Bernard
Count Von Zuppe beat Buck Jones
Al Vantres draw Ba Boo
Tiger Rollins draw Fred Carone
Tiger Flowers draw Pat Schaeffer
Walter Pettley beat Dutch Schmidt
Ted Germaine beat Kayo Marco

05/11/36 Brooklyn NY
Hans Schacht beat Mike Yamka (sub for Bull Curry)
Ernie Hefner beat Ali Baba
Sammy Nichols beat Hans Schnabel
Lee Wyckoff beat Chief Big Wolf
Dave Levin beat Fritz Schmeling
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) draw Sid Westrich

05/12/36 Boston MA
Pat Schaeffer beat Bull Curry
Rangar Halldan beat Walter Pettley
Ba Boo beat Gorilla Jones Ted Germaine Pat Schaeffer Count Von Zuppe battle royal
Buck Jones beat Cannonball Grange
Ted Germaine beat Tiger Flowers
Count Von Zuppe beat Dutch Schmidt
Ba Boo beat Sahib Kahn
Al Vantres draw Jacques Bernard

05/19/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Al Staples
Rangar Halldan beat Winn Robbins
Ted Germaine beat Fred Carone DQ
Dynamite Dunn beat Sam Gardner
Montana Pete beat Kayo Marko
Al Taylor draw Stewart Spears
Jim Terphone draw Sahib Kahn
Roy Delong draw Ernie LaBonte

06/08/36 Nashua NH
Ba-Boo the Gorilla Man beat Bull Curry DQ
Pat Schaeffer beat Axel Madsen (Rangar Halldan)
Tiger Flowers beat Sabin Kahn
Sandy MacDonald beat KO Marko

06/11/36 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Ba-Boo the Gorilla Man
Rangar Halldan vs Jacques Bernard
Ernie Hamilton vs Tiger Rollins

07/02/36 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Paul Bosch
Rangar Halldan vs Pat Schaeffer
Ba-Boo the Gorilla Man vs Tony Papalino
Jackie Nichols vs Nick Travers

07/06/36 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Renaldo DeValto
Paddy Mack draw Jim Spencer

07/08/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Steve Passas
Dr John Dropkick Murphy beat Jim Spencer
Jim Mitchell beat Count Von Zuppe
George Myerson beat Pierre Lavalle
Chuck Bull Montana draw Les Ryan
Marcel Lafayette beat Eddie King

07/10/36 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Paddy Mack
Fred Bruno vs Fred LaVallee
Chuck Bull Montana vs Count Otto Von Zuppe
Lloyd Stewart vs Monte Ladue
Eddie King vs Bill Rudy

07/13/36 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Paddy Mack
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan)
Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo) beat Monte LaDue
Manuel Cortez draw Dick Sampson
Gene Bowman draw Fred Kupfer

07/14/36 Providence RI
Bull Curry (Tarzan Curry) beat Art Grennon
John Dropkick Murphy beat Wendell O’Dell
Chuck Bull Montana beat Sid Marcus
Marcel Lafayette beat Ed McNeil
Les Ryan beat Mike Tellegen
Sal Great Balbo beat Lloyd Stewart

07/15/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry (Tarzan Curry) draw Wendell O’Dell
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw George Myerson
John Dropkick Murphy beat Marcel LaFayette
Mike Tellegen beat Fred Bruno DQ
Dick Sampson beat Lloyd Stewart DQ
Gene Bowman beat Manuel Cortez
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Johnny Iovanna (Great Balbo)

07/17/36 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi)
Fred Bruno beat Monte LaDue
Salvatore Great Balbo draw Jim Spencer
Gene Bowman beat Charley Allen DQ
Dick Sampson draw Les Ryan

07/20/36 Bar Harbor ME
Bull Curry vs Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan)
Jim Mitchell vs Fred Bruno

07/21/36 Dubuque IA
Fred Kohler beat Bull Curry
Charles Midget Fischer beat Mike Kilonis
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Jerry Meeker
Red Ace beat Ray Ryan

07/22/36 New Haven CT
Bull Curry draw George Myerson
Steven Passas beat Lloyd Stewart
Cowboy Len Hughes beat The Bat DQ

07/23/36 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jerry O’Grady
Rangar Halldan vs Jackie Nichols

07/24/36 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Chuck Bull Montana vs Charlie Allen
Andy Brown vs Paddy Mack
Dick Sampson vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Gene Bowman vs Mike Tellegen

08/10/36 Bronx NY
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Bull Curry
Harry Fields beat Lloyd Stewart
George Calza beat Felix Slovikowski
Bill Hoolihan beat Joe DeValteau
Benny Katz beat Count Carl Von Zuppe
Billy Zimba Parker draw Sandor Vary

08/11/36 Far Rockaway NY
Bull Curry vs Bill Hoolihan 
Maurice LaChappelle vs Herbie Katz
George Calza vs Sid Westrich

08/12/36 Waterville ME
Bull Curry beat Walter Pettley
Jackie Nichols beat Terrible Turk
Pierre Boullard beat Chief Wolf

08/13/36 New York NY
Sandor Vary beat Bull Curry
George Becker beat Joe DeValteau DQ
Harry Fields beat Bill Hoolihan
Ed Strangler Lewis DCOR Lee Wyckoff
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Count Von Zuppe
John Poddubny beat Andreas Chikos (Don Evans)
Maurice LaChappelle draw Curley Donchin
Benny Katz beat Billy Zimba Parker

08/17/36 Bronx NY
Bull Curry beat Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
George Calza DCOR Harry Fields
Maurice LaChappelle beat Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Bill Hoolihan draw Billy Zimba Parker
George Becker draw Curley Donchin
John Gudiski beat Count Von Zuppe

08/18/36 Queens NY
George Calza beat Bull Curry
Maurice LaChappelle beat Billy Zimba Parker
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) draw Curley Donchin
John Gudiski beat Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Vic Weber beat Count Carl Von Zuppe

08/20/36 New York NY
Bull Curry beat Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Victor Weber beat John Gudiski
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Billy Zimba Parker
Maurice LaChappelle draw Salvatore Great Balbo

08/27/36 New York NY
George Becker beat Bull Curry
Gino Garibaldi beat Floyd Marshall
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) beat Eddie Cook
Billy Zimba Parker draw Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat John Gudiski

08/28/36 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry draw John Gorilla Spellman
Angelo Castoldi beat Dick Stahl
Wally Dusek beat Heinie Olson
John Gorilla Spellman draw Red O’Dell

09/05/36 Far Rockaway NY
Bull Curry vs Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Benny Katz vs Tony Morelli
Steve Passas vs Al Getz
John Gudiski vs Count Von Zuppe
Billy Zimba Parker vs Tiger Flowers Johnstone

09/05/36 Salisbury Beach MA
Tommy Rae beat Bull Curry
Yvon Robert beat Angelo Cistoldi
Tony Colesano beat John Spellman DQ
Wally Dusek beat Joe Alario

09/28/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Eddie Cook
Ernie Dusek vs Abe Coleman
Gino Garibaldi vs Hans Kampfer
Nick Campofreda vs Steve Budynas
Ralph Garibaldi vs Abe Yourist

09/30/36 Hempstead NY
Sam Menacker beat Bull Curry
Henry Piers beat Hans Kampfer
Tommy Nilan beat Franz Schumann
Herman Olson beat Eli Fischer
Manny Cantor beat Eddie Cook

10/02/36 New York NY
Manny Cantor beat Bull Curry
Cliff Olson beat Ralph Garibaldi
Mike Mazurki draw Hans Kampfer
Scotty McDougall beat Franz Schumann
Eli Fischer beat Ed Worth

10/05/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Ole Anderson
Rudy Dusek vs Hans Kampfer
Nick Campofreda vs Jim Wright
Hank Barber vs Ed Meske
Abe Yourist vs Ed Wirth

10/05/36 Moline IL
Bull Curry vs Charley Peterson
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) vs George Mansor
Johnny Silvi vs Ray Ryan
Red Ace vs Pete Bartu

10/07/36 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry vs Tony Garibaldi
Ernie Dusek vs Hank Barber
Abe Yourist vs Al Billings
Cliff Olson vs George Lennihan

10/09/36 Queens NY
George Wilcheski beat Bull Curry
Nick Campofreda beat George Koverly
George Linnehan beat Tony Garibaldi
Tommy Nilan beat Eddie Cook
Herman Olson beat Franz Schumann

10/12/36 Brooklyn NY
Abe Coleman beat Bull Curry
Abe Yourist beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Bert Ruby beat Jack Hader
Nick Campofreda vs Jim Wallis
Gino Garibaldi vs Hans Kampfer

10/13/36 New York NY
Tony Garibaldi beat Bull Curry
Bert Ruby vs Steve Budynas
Rudy Dusek beat Hans Kampfer
Cliff Olson vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Henry Piers vs Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Franz Schumann vs Manny Cantor

10/14/36 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry beat Bert Ruby
Abe Yourist beat Pat McCann
Cliff Olson beat Ivan Managoff
John Katan beat Mike Mazurki

10/16/36 New York NY
Bobby Roberts beat Bull Curry
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Herman Curley Donchin
Abe Yourist beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Gino Garibaldi beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Poddubny beat Gene Bowman
Tiny Roebuck draw Abe Goldberg
George Lennihan draw Nick Campofreda
Cliff Olson beat Al Billings
Rudy Dusek beat Abe Coleman
Eli Fischer beat George Wilcheski

10/20/36 Boston MA
Jack Donovan beat Bull Curry
Rudy Dusek beat Hank Barber
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougall
Doug Wyckoff beat Bobby Roberts
Henry Piers beat Jack Hader

10/20/36 New York, NY
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry
Henry Piers beat Jack Hader
Doug Wyckoff beat Bobby Roberts
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougall
Rudy Dusek beat Hank Barber

10/21/36 Hempstead NY
Bobby Roberts beat Bull Curry
Cliff Olson draw Henry Piers
Tommy Nilan beat Tony Garibaldi
Ed Meske draw Scotty McDougall

10/22/36 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Jimmy Coffield 
Stanley Pinto beat Ivan Managoff
George KO Koverly beat Entwine Parken
Jack Donovan beat Dick Stahl

10/23/36 Queens NY
Tommy Nilan beat Bull Curry
Nick Campofreda vs George Wilcheski
George Linnehan vs Ed Meske
Cliff Olson vs Tex Morgan
Doug Wyckoff vs Pete McKay (Whitey Hewitt)

10/28/36 Holyoke MA
Jack Donovan beat Bull Curry
Tony Colesano beat George Linnehan
Abe Kaplan draw Al Mercier
Stanley Pinto beat Antoine Tarkin

10/28/36 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry vs Steve Savage
Abe Yourist vs John Katan
Joe Cox vs Matros Kirilenko
Bert Ruby vs Felix Miquet

10/29/36 Hartford CT
Stanley Pinto beat Bull Curry
George Koverly beat Jack Donovan
Leo Hyatt beat Andy Brown
Bill Doyle beat Jim Coffield

10/29/36 White Plains NY
George Lennihan beat Bull Curry
Mike Mazurki draw Hank Barber
Ralph Garibaldi beat Herman Olson
Heinie Olson beat Tony Garibaldi
Eli Fischer beat Jim Wallis

10/30/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Manny Cantor 
Ralph Garibaldi vs Abe Yourist
Ole Anderson vs Al Tatroff
Herman Olson vs Franz Schuman
George Richards vs Moe Brazin

11/03/36 Boston MA
Angelo Cistoldi draw Bull Curry
Jack Donovan beat Leo Hyatt
Tommy Rae draw Jack Marshall
Masked Marvel beat Joe Corbet
Eddie Muise & Marshall Muise beat John Harper & Larry Harper
Salvatore Great Balbo draw Fred Bruno
Dick Costello beat Dick Sampson

11/04/36 Hempstead NY
Heinie Olson beat Bull Curry
Rudy Dusek beat Henry Piers
Abe Coleman beat Herman Olson
Eli Fischer draw Scotty McDougall
Ole Anderson beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)

11/05/36 Camden NJ
Abe Coleman beat Bull Curry
Joe Cox beat Ed Meske
Hans Kampfer beat Little Joe Beaver
Hank Barber beat Doug Wykoff
Steve Savage beat Jim Wallis

11/06/36 Brooklyn NY
Tony Garibaldi beat Bull Curry
Gino Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist COR
Hans Kampfer beat Pat McKay
Ole Anderson draw Al Billings
Eddie Cook beat Sam Menacker

11/09/36 New York  NY
Abe Yourist beat Bull Curry
Nick Campofreda beat Abe Coleman
Sandor Vary beat Jim Wallis
Hans Kampfer beat Ole Anderson

11/09/36 Worcester MA
Jack Donovan beat Bull Curry
Steve Casey beat Jim Coffield
Cliff Warner beat Frank Alario
Cy Williams beat Max Edan

11/13/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Sandy Scotty MacDonald 
Abe Yourist vs Cliff Olson
Ralph Garibaldi vs Ole Anderson
George Lennihan vs Tommy Niland
Hermie Olson vs Steve Budynas

11/13/36 Salem MA
Tommy Rae beat Bull Curry
Steve Crusher Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi
Chuck Bull Montana draw Lloyd Stewart
Les Ryan beat Ralph Herbert
Billy Rudy draw Ernie Anderson

11/17/36 New York NY
Sandor Vary beat Lou Farina (sub for Bull Curry)
Abe Coleman beat Matros Kirilenko
Scotty McDougall beat Pat McKay (Whitey Hewitt)
Eli Fisher draw Ralph Garibaldi
Sam Menacker draw Herman Olson

11/18/36 Brooklyn NY
Heinie Olson beat Bull Curry
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougal
Ralph Garibaldi beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Eli Fischer beat Jim Wallis
Sandor Vary beat Eddie Cook

11/19/36 White Plains NY
Bull Curry vs Bert Ruby
Nick Campofreda vs Eli Fischer
Ghafoor Kahn vs Andy Meixner
George Richards vs Al Billings
Sandor Vary vs Steve Budynas

11/20/36 New York NY
Bull Curry vs Ole Anderson
Abe Coleman vs Gino Garibaldi
Bert Ruby vs Eli Fischer
Hank Barber vs Doug Wycoff
Hans Kampfer vs Charley Webb
Sam Menacker vs Bouriet D’Annunzio

11/30/36 Boston MA
Abe Kaplan beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy beat Wally Dusek
Len Macaluso draw Pat Reilly
Jim Coffield beat Steve Nenoff

12/01/36 Boston MA
Alex Tafrof beat Bull Curry
George Koverly beat Masked Marvel Referee Jack Sharkey
Tommy Rae beat Leo Hyatt
Frank Judson draw Dick Stahl
Angelo Cistoldi draw Pat Riley
Chuck Bull Montana draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Dick Costello beat Dynamite Dunn

12/07/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Paul Miller (Paul Mischler)
Jose Manuel draw Ray Ryan
Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri) beat Jerry Meeker
Sammy Cohen beat Frenchy Leavitt
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Ali Baba

12/08/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri)
Sammy Cohen beat Paul Miller (Paul Mischler)
Mike Chocoma beat Larry Wurham

12/10/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Eddie Bad Man Lewis
Babe Kasaboski draw Paul Miller (Paul Mischler)
Johnny Silvi beat Al George DQ
Jose Manuel beat Jack Kogut

12/10/36 Hartford CT
Tony Colesano beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Coffield
Cy Williams beat Charlie Webb
Angelo Cistoldi draw Tommy Rae

12/11/36 Boston MA
Sheriff Tom Hanley beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Cliff Olson beat Abe Kaplan
Cy Williams beat Jack Marshall
Al Mercier draw John Katan
Lord Albert Mills beat Steve Nenoff
Angelo Cistoldi draw Joe Corbett

12/14/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nango Singh Ivan Rasputin Eddie Lewis George Dusette battle royal
Sammy Cohen beat Frankie Hart

12/15/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Tommy Rae
George Koverly beat Masked Marvel Referee Jack Sharkey
Al Mercier vs Angelo Cistoldi
Alex Tafrof vs Jim Cortland
Abe Kaplan vs Joe Corbett
Al Norcus vs Mike Tellegen
Les Ryan vs Art Grennon

12/15/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Sammy Cohen
Mike Chacoma beat Buffalo Joe
Jack Frenchy Leavitt draw Al George

12/16/36 Pontiac MI
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart

12/17/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Charles Gorilla Grubmeyer draw Frankie Hart
Frenchy Leavitt beat Paul Miller (Paul Mischler)
Al George beat Babe Kasaboski
José Manuel beat Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri) DQ

12/21/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Larry Bennett (Steve Nenoff)
Bill Brooks draw Frenchy Leavitt
Stanley Buresh beat Al George
Jack Curtis draw Sammy Cohen
Everett Marshall beat Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata)

12/28/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Slammin Sammy Cohen
Mike Chacoma draw Babe Kasaboski
Steve Nenoff beat Jerry Meeker
Charles Gorilla Grubmeyer beat Johnny Silvi
Billy Weidner draw Walter Roxy

12/29/36 Lansing MI
Stanley Buresh beat Bull Curry Nanjo Singh Eddie Lewis Sammy Cohen battle royal
George Dusette beat Walter Roxy
Jack Kogut beat Larry Bennett (Steve Nenoff)

Last edited on Wed Jul 8th, 2020 08:26 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 2nd, 2019 02:26 pm
  PM Quote Reply
418th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
01/05/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Walter Roxy draw Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri)
Jose Manuel beat Frenchy Leavitt

01/11/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Sammy Kohen
Bert Ruby draw with Jack Curtis
Frankie Hart beat Frank Wolf DQ
Jack Manuel beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

01/25/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
George Dusette draw Walter Roxy
Don Alvarez beat Jack Kogut DQ
Jack Manuel draw Mike Chacoma

02/01/37 Detroit MI
Ali Baba won royal over Stanley Buresh Bull Curry Walter Roxy & Sammy Kohen
Len Stecklin beat Jack Kogut
Cliff Thiede beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Mike Chacoma beat Frenchy Leavitt
Bert Ruby draw Jack Curtis

02/02/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry DCOR Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri)
Nanjo Singh beat Danny Russo
Cliff Thiede draw Rudy Kay

02/03/37 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
Bill Brooks draw Frenchy Leavitt
Jack Baker beat Carl Fox

02/22/37 Chicago IL
Bull Curry vs Paul Miller (Paul Mischler)
Hans Schnabel vs Bert Ruby
Jack Bad Boy Brown vs Chief Saunooke
Pete Sherman vs Jack Curtis
Bairam Bey vs Jerry Meeker

02/24/37 Owosso MI
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
Leo Donoghue beat Tony Martini

02/25/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Sammy Kohen 
Cliff Thiede beat Rudy Kay
Jack Baby Face Nelson beat Johnny Red Silvi
Tony (Angelo) Martini beat Danny Russo

02/25/37 Hartford CT
Fred Bruno (sub for Bull Curry) beat Pat Ernest Kelly
George Koverly DDQ Cy Williams
Charley Strack beat Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas)
Len Macaluso beat Jim Wallis

03/01/37 Detroit MI
Don Alvarez beat Bull Curry DQ
Ray Steele beat Nanjo Singh
Heinie Olson beat Hans Schnabel DQ
Tony (Angelo) Martini beat Paul Miller (Paul Mischler)

03/04/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Bert Ruby
Jack Nelson beat Herman Olson
Tony (Angelo) Martini draw Don Alvarez
Mike Chacoma beat Paul Miller (Paul Mischler)

03/08/37 Detroit MI
Mystery Man Leo Wallich beat Bull Curry
Walter Roxy draw Sammy Cohen
Frankie Hart draw Johnny Silvi
Jack Kogut beat Johnny Silvi

03/17/37 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart
Walter Roxy draw Cliff Thiede

03/22/37 Detroit MI
Mystery Man Leo Wallick beat Bull Curry
Hans Schnabel beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
Maurice LaChappelle draw Pete Sherman
Bob Blake draw Mike Chacoma

03/29/37 Fitchburg MA
Jim Wallis beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Pat Reilly draw Tony Colesano

03/30/37 Baltimore MD
Wee Willie Davis beat Bull Curry
Joe Dusek beat Chief Little Wolf COR
Mike Mazurki beat Matros Kirilenko

04/05/37 Detroit MI
Maurice LaChappelle draw Walter Roxy (sub for Bull Curry)
George Zaharias beat Orville Brown
Charles Gorilla Grubmeier draw Paul Murdoch
Bobby Blake beat Tony (Angelo) Martini
04/12/37 Detroit MI
Maurice LaChappelle beat Mike Chacoma (sub for Bull Curry)
Orville Brown beat George Zaharias
Cliff Thiede beat Jack Nelson
Johnny Silvi draw Tiger DeLisle

04/14/37 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Jim Cortland
Dick Shikat beat Fred Grubmeier
Lilo Nardi beat Bob Stein
Jesse James beat Sid Marcus
Eddie Virag beat Whitey Govro
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) draw Billy Raborn

04/15/37 New York NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Bob Stein
Fred Grubmeier beat Jim Cortland
Lilo Nardi beat Walter Percy
Eddie Virag beat Sid Marcus
Jesse James draw Billy Raborn
Dick Shikat beat Bobby Bruns COR

04/17/37 Jersey City NJ
Dick Shikat beat Bull Curry
Bobby Bruns draw Mystery Man Whitey Govro
Jesse James beat Sid Marcus
Fred Grubmeier beat Sammy Kohen
Jim Austeri beat Eddie Virag
Billy Raborn draw Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)

04/19/37 Camden NJ
Dick Shikat beat Bull Curry
Bobby Bruns beat Fred Grubmeier
Jesse James draw Billy Raborn
Eddie Virag beat Whitey Govro
Jim Austeri beat Sid Marcus

04/20/37 Windsor ON
Maurice LaChappelle beat Bull Curry
Stanley Buresh beat Bobby Blake
Mike Chacoma beat Juan Alvarez

04/21/37 Brooklyn NY
Fred Grubmeier beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dick Shikat beat Lilo Nardi
Bobby Bruns beat Eddie Virag
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Billy Raborn
Steve Whitey Govro beat Walter Perry
Jesse James draw Jim Austeri

04/22/37 New York NY
Jim Austeri beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Tony Papalino beat Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Jesse James draw Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)
Eddie Virag beat Billy Raborn
Dick Shikat beat Bobby Bruns

04/26/37 Camden NJ
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Bull Curry
Dick Shikat draw Bobby Bruns
Jim Austeri beat Billy Raborn
Jesse James beat Tony Papalino
Fred Grubmeier draw Whitey Govro

04/27/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry draw Bobby Blake
Max Martin (Terry McGinnis) beat Nanjo Singh
Tony Giraldi beat Joe Parelli

04/27/1937 New York NY
Jim Austeri beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dick Shikat beat Bobby Bruns
Tony Papalino beat Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Jesse James draw Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)
Eddie Virag beat Billy Raborn

04/28/37 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dick Shikat beat Fred Grubmeier
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Jesse James
Eddie Virag beat Whitey Govro
Jim Austeri beat Tony Papalino

04/28/37 Owosso MI
Harry Shaeffer beat Bull Curry
Cliff Thiede beat Jack Baby Face Nelson DQ

04/29/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Don Alvarez
Nanjo Singh beat Jack Lewis
Cliff Thiede draw Mike Chacoma
Paul Murdock (Farmer Jones) beat Al George

04/29/37 Rochester NY
Andy Rascher beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Orville Brown beat Fred Grubmeier
Blue Sun Jennings beat George Rosy Ryan

04/30/37 New York NY
Bull Curry vs Jesse James
Joe Klein beat Vince Zizak
Jack Donovan beat Lou Farina

05/01/37 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Jesse James beat Jim Austeri
Mystery Man Whitey Govro beat Sammy Kohen
Billy Raborn beat Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)
Tony Papalino draw Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Paddy Mack draw Eddie Virag

05/03/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Maurice LaChappelle
Bull Curry beat Johnny Silvi
George Zaharias beat Nanjo Singh
Bob Blake beat Harry Speedy Schaeffer DQ

05/04/37 Lansing MI
Mystery Man Leo Wallich beat Bull Curry
Maurice LaChappelle draw Walter Roxy

05/05/37 Brooklyn NY
Jesse James beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Virag
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Steve Passas
Walter Percy beat Henry Kulkovich
Benny Katz beat Tony Papalino
Billy Raborn beat Jim Austeri
George Kondylis (George Tragos) beat Eli Fischer
Frank Bronowicz beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Ghafoor Khan beat Dan Petroff

05/06/37 New York NY
Walter Percy beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Jesse James vs Bill Raborn
Frank Sexton vs Sammy Kohen
Jim Austeri vs Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Steve Passas vs Benny Katz
Tony Papalino vs Eddie Virag

05/08/37 Jersey City NJ
Walter Percy beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Frank Sexton beat Mystery Man Whitey Govro
Steve Banaski beat Jesse James
Jim Austeri beat Eddie Virag
Henry Kulkovich draw Sammy Kohen
Tony Papalino draw Billy Raborn

05/09/37 Charleston WV
Bull Curry vs Jack Vincent

05/10/37 Detroit MI
Maurice LaChappelle beat Bull Curry
Ivan Rasputin beat Hans Schnabel
Stanley Buresh beat Paul Murdock (Farmer Jones)
Max Martin (Terry McGinnis) draw Nick Elitch

05/12/37 Lexington KY
Blue Sun Jennings beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Dutch Hefner beat Paul Shikat
Eddie Malone draw Jose Rodriquez

05/14/37 Akron OH 
Bull Curry draw George Red Ryan (George O’Malley)
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Billy Weidner
Blue Sun Jennings beat Andy Rasher
Hans Schnabel beat Harry Boxcar Jacobs

05/17/37 Mansfield OH
Bull Curry draw Jack Vincent
Dutch Hefner beat Paul Shikat
King Kong Nick George beat Jack Warner

05/18/37 Indianapolis IN
Red Devil Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Gene Bowman
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Hans Schnabel
Juan Humberto beat Otto Kuss

05/19/37 Cleveland OH
Orville Brown beat Bull Curry
Billy Fox beat Mark Hadley
Frankie Hart beat Bob Lake
Dutch Hefner beat Fred Bozic
Fred Grubmeier beat Harry Baby Jacobs
Bobby Bruns beat George Zaharias

05/20/37 Columbus OH
Orville Brown beat Bull Curry
Andy Rascher beat Jack Warner
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat King Kong Nick George
Bob Blake beat Herbert Dutch Schultz
Charles Midget Fischer beat Frank Wolf

05/21/37 Akron OH
Bull Curry draw Jack Warner
Bobby Bruns beat Blue Sun Jennings
Shikana Shikuma beat Hans Schnabel DQ
Stacy Hall beat Jose Rodrigues

05/24/37 Charleston WV 
Bull Curry vs Ben Jordan

05/24/37 Hutchinson KS
Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry) draw Stanley Myslajek
Abe Kashey beat Ed Kruml
Henry Kent beat Ivan Vacturoff

05/25/37 Dayton OH
Blue Sun Jennings beat Bull Curry
George Zaharias beat Harry Boxcar Jacobs
Andy Rascher beat King Kong Nick George
Turp Grimes beat Don Alvarez
George Red Ryan beat Leo Alexander

05/25/37 Indianapolis IN
Red Devil Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Hans Schnabel
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Roy Graham
Dorv Roche beat Juan Humberto

05/26/37 Lexington KY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Casey Berger
Andy Rascher beat Young Gotch (Johnny Perkins)
George Becker beat Herbert Dutch Schultz

05/27/37 Columbus OH
Ben Jordan beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Stacy Hall beat George Becker
Frank Sexton beat Harry Jacobs
Billy Thom draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Orville Brown beat Andy Rascher

05/27/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata)
Max Martin (Terry McGinnis) vs Mike Chacoma
Alex Kasaboski vs Pete Sherman
Tony (Angelo) Martini vs Johnny Red Silvy

05/28/37 Cincinnati OH
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Orville Brown beat John Grandovich
Don Alvarez beat King Kong Nick George
Joe Wheeler beat Bob Blake

05/31/37 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dutch Hefner beat Harry Boxcar Jacobs
Joe Rodriguez beat Joe Wheeler

06/1/37 Indianapolis IN
Dorv Roche beat Red Devil Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Abe Rothberg draw Dick Lever 
Cowboy Luttrall beat Whitey Hewitt

6/1/1937 Louisville KY
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Bull Curry
Harry Jacobs beat Frank Sexton
Don Alvarez beat Benny Rubin

06/01/37 Malvern IA
Ralph Perry beat Bull Curry
Mildred Burke beat Betty LaRue
Sailor LaMaster beat Dick Bogue DQ

06/02/37 Lexington KY
Andy Rascher vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
George Becker vs Eddie Malone
Red Ryan vs Don Alvarez

06/03/37 Kansas City KS
Joe Corbett beat Bull Curry (Sailor Curry)
Pat McGill draw Stan Myslajek
Dobie Osborn draw Leo Jensen
Harry Kent beat Hans Schacht
Lee Wykoff beat Dick Raines DQ

06/08/37 Dayton OH
Andy Rascher beat Bull Curry
Orville Brown beat George Zaharias DQ
Mark Hosley beat Benny Rubin
Don Alvarez draw Herbert Dutch Schultz

06/11/37 Newark OH
George Red Ryan beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Clarence Miller draw Joe Wolfe
Boxing matches

06/12/37 Columbus OH
Andy Rascher beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Young Gotch (John Perkins) beat Mark Hosley
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Turp Grimes
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Billy Thom

06/15/37 Indianapolis IN
Walter Podolak beat Red Devil Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dan O'Connor beat Chris Zaharias
Everett Marshall beat Juan Humberto

06/15/37 Mansfield OH
Herbert Dutch Schultz beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Boxing matches

06/16/37 Lexington KY
Andy Rascher beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
George Becker beat Eddie Malone
Young Gotch (John Perkins) draw Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata)

06/18/37 Akron OH
Bull Curry draw Fred Bozic
Frankie Hart beat Bert Ruby
Clara Mortenson beat Mae Weston
Joe Banaski beat Joe Wolfe

06/23/37 Piqua OH
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Bull Curry DQ
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Eddie Malone
Herbert Dutch Schultz beat Joe Wheeler

06/24/37 Columbus OH
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Ed Hamilton draw Lon Morris
Frank Wolf beat King Kong Nick George
Fred Grubmeier beat Chief Chewacki
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bert Ruby

06/24/37 Marshfield MA
Bull Curry draw Cliff Swede Olson
Manuel Cortez beat Jim Spencer
Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino) beat Chippy Warcharlie
Dick Costello beat Jim Feton Norman Muse & Dick Sampson battle royal

06/25/37 Cincinnati OH
Don Alvarez beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Orville Brown draw Fred Grubmeier
John Perkins beat Whitey Govro
Herbert Dutch Schultz beat Joe Wheeler

06/25/37 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Welch
Steve Brady beat Manuel Cortez
Al Mercier draw Casey Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Heimie Olson draw Mark Hosley
Bill Martin beat Dynamite Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino)

06/26/37 North Adams MA
Mark Hosley beat Heinie Olson (sub for Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez)
Mike Tellegren beat Dynamite Dempsey (Bull Marino) Mike Rogoski Dick Costello battle royal
Tony Colesano beat Heinie Olson
Steve Banaski beat Steve Passas

06/29/37 Cleveland OH
Ernie Dutch Hefner beat Bull Curry
Bull Curry beat Al Perry (Al Pereira)
Danny Winters beat Rudy Kay
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat George Red Ryan
The Great Unknown Ruffy Silverstein beat Fred Bozic
Fred Grubmeier beat Bobby Bruns 

06/29/37 Indianapolis IN
Red Devil Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat LaVerne Baxter
Dan O'Connor beat Chief Saunooke
Walter Podolak beat Juan Humberto

07/02/37 Salem MA
Steve Brady beat Bull Curry DQ
Heinie Olson beat Dick Sampson
Casey Finklestein (Harry Lewis) beat Jim Spencer
Mark Mosley draw Chippewa Charlie
Jack Burns beat Herman Olson

07/05/37 Logan WV
Bull Curry vs Swede Johnson
Bobby Bruns beat Jack Zarnas

07/06/37 Portland ME
Bull Curry Mike Rogoski Mike Tellegen Clive Welch battle royal
Tor Johnson vs Swede Whitey Nelson

07/08/37 Columbus OH
Bull Zarnas beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Turp Grimes beat King Kong Nick George DQ
Dick Shikat beat Young Gotch (John Perkins)

07/13/37 Indianapolis IN
Juan Humberto beat Red Devil Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Milo Steinborn beat Jim Morris
Dorv Roche beat Dan O'Connor

07/13/37 Springfield IL
Ray Eckert beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ 
Jim Goon Henry beat Warren Bockwinkel
Otto Brexler beat Joe Herman
Lou Thesz beat Wildman Edwards

07/15/37 St Louis MO
Warren Bockwinkel beat Red Devil Bull Curry

07/16/37 Kansas City MO
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) draw Chris Zaharias
Harry Cohen beat Ray Villmer
Nanjo Singh beat Mystery Man Leo Wallich
Jim Henry beat Gene Bowman
George Zaharias draw Lou Thesz  

07/19/37 Springfield IL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Gene Bowman
Lou Thesz draw Jim McMillen
Jim Goon Henry beat Jim Coffield
Blue Sun Jennings beat Cherry Vallina

07/20/37 Indianapolis, IN
Jim Coffield beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dorv Roche beat Juan Humberto
Jim Henry beat Roy Graham

07/29/37 St Louis MO
Chris Zaharias beat Bull Curry
George Koverly beat Eddie Newman
Ernie Klein beat Rollie Pickett
Ellis Bashara draw Ray Eckert
Joe Miller beat Eddie Burke

08/03/37 Evansville IN
Chief Blue Sun Jennings beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
George Koverly beat Dorv Roche
Ellis Bashara beat Gene Bowman

08/06/37 Alton IL
Sol Slagel beat Warren Bockwinkel (sub Bull Curry)
Blue Sun Jennings NC Ellis Bashara
Gene Bowman beat Jim Coffield
Ray Villmer beat Eddie Newman DQ

08/18/37 Atlanta GA
Chris Zaharias beat Gene Bowman (sub Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dan O’Connor beat Dobie Osborne
George Zaharias beat Cowboy Luttrall

08/20/37 Alton IL
George Koverly beat Bull Curry
Sol Slagel draw Ellis Bashara
Chief Blue Sun Jennings beat Eddie Newman DQ
Whitey Whittler draw Jack Woodson

09/02/37 St Louis MO
Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry
George Koverly beat Sol Slagel
Ellis Bashara beat Blue Sun Jennings
Warren Bockwinkel beat Firpo Wilcox
Bob Corby beat Joe Miller

09/03/37 St Joseph MO
Bull Curry vs Andy Howe
Ivan Managoff vs Jimmy Coffield
Calvin Reese vs Orville Anderson

09/09/37 Kansas City MO
Bull Curry draw Al Reese
Ivan Managoff beat John Alonzo Wood
Jimmy Coffield beat Jack Holland
Roland Malott beat Bronco Valdez
Ed Strangler White draw Pete Managoff

09/16/37 Kansas City MO
Jack Dutch Holland beat Bull Curry
Ivan Managoff beat Jimmy Coffield
Bronco Valdez beat John Alonzo Wood
Jim Parker draw Ed Strangler White
Roland Mallott draw Al Reece

09/20/37 Charlotte NC
Roy Graham beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Cowboy Luttrall beat Jerry Burns
Blue Sun Jennings beat Slim Zimbleman

09/20/37 Hutchinson KS
Nick Elitch beat Bull Curry (Sailor Jack Curry)
Danno O’Mahoney draw Ivan Managoff
Jack Holland beat Jimmy Coffield

09/22/37 Asheville NC
Billy Webb vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Henry Graber
Gene Bowman vs Hans Kupper

09/22/37 Sioux City IA
John Alonzo Wood beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jimmy Parker
Ed Strangler White draw Ivan Managoff
Walter Underhall draw Jack Holland

09/23/37 Kansas City MO
Bull Curry draw Al Reece
Danno O’Mahoney draw Ivan Managoff
Jack Holland beat Ed Strangler White
Jimmy Coffield draw Pete Managoff
Jimmy Parker beat John Alonzo Wood

09/27/37 Columbia SC
Roy Graham beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Joe Stecher beat Dobie Osborn

09/29/37 Asheville NC
Young Stecher (Eddie Pope) vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Hans Kupper
Slim Zimbleman vs Billy Webb

09/29/37 Sioux City IA
Pete Muscavich (Pete Managoff) beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry)
Jack Holland beat Walter Underhall
Ivan Managoff beat Jimmy Parker
Nick Elich draw Joe Mazetti

10/04/37 Charlotte NC
Henry Milo Steinborn beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Cowboy Luttrall beat Roy Graham
Blue Sun Jennings beat Henry Graber
Dobie Osborne beat Bill Meredith

10/06/37 Asheville NC
Lee Wing vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dick Powell vs Young Stecher George Wilcheski
Ray Graham vs Slim Zimbleman

10/07/37 Kansas City MO
Harley Pierce beat Bull Curry
Jim Parker beat Bronco Valdez
Ivan Managoff beat Ed Strangler White
Pat McGill beat Jack Holland
Harry Kahoe draw Al Reece

10/11/37 Charlotte NC
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Leo Mortensen
Clara Mortensen beat Rose Randell
Milo Steinborn beat Dick Powell
Gene Bowman beat George Wilcheski

10/12/37 Lincoln NE
Ivan Managoff beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry)
Pancho (Bronko) Valdez beat Joe Mazzetti
Steve Savage beat John Alonzo Woods

10/25/37 Charlotte NC
Roy Graham beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Milo Steinborn beat Jerry Burns
Gene Bowman beat Charlie Webb

10/29/37 High Point NC
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Slim Zimbleman
Roy Graham vs Jerry Burns

11/12/37 High Point NC
Bull Curry vs Lee Wing
Roy Graham vs Pat McClarity
Pete Schuh vs Charlie Webb

11/13/37 Matoaka WV
Bull Curry vs Pete Schuck
Roy Graham vs Gene Bowman

11/22/37 Tampa FL
Bull Curry draw George Hagen
Mildred Burke beat Gladys Bauman
Johnny Evko beat Hank Metheny
Dutch Wyman beat Red Vitali
Justin Giraldi beat Dobie Osborn

11/25/37 Tampa FL
Bull Curry draw Pat Newman
Bob Savage beat Hank Metheny
Red Devil Elmer Guthrie beat Tony Marconi

11/30/37 Tampa FL
Bull Curry beat Dutch Wyman
Bob Savage beat George Hagen 
Dobie Osborne beat Alan Eustace
Pat Newman beat Justin Giraldi

12/02/37 St Petersburg FL
Bull Curry beat Red Vitali
Red Devil Elmer Guthrie beat Bob Savage
Johnny Evko draw Hank Metheny
Dutch Wyman beat Tony Marconi

12/06/37 Tampa FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Pat Newman
Bob Savage vs Pat Metheny
Dobie Osborne vs Alan Eustace
Elmer Guthrie vs Justin Giraldi

12/07/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Mike London DQ
John Swenski beat John Gudiski
Walter Percy draw Mike Chacoma

12/08/37 Miami FL
Bull Curry vs George Hagen
Bob Savage vs Jack Eaton
John Evko vs Red Devil Elmer Guthrie
Hank Metheny vs Dutch Wyman

12/09/37 St Petersburg FL
Bob Whiskers Savage beat Bull Curry
Elmer Guthrie beat Hank Metheny
Justin Geraldi draw Alan Eustace

12/13/37 Orlando FL
Bull Curry draw George Hagen
Jose Estrada draw Sixto Morales
Tiger Long beat Jack Dillon

12/13/37 Tampa FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Pat Newman
Bob Savage vs Hank Metheny
Dobie Osborne vs Alan Eustace
Elmer Guthrie vs Justin Giraldi

12/14/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Jackie Nichols
Rufus Jones vs Walter Roxy
Walter Percy vs Mike Chacoma

12/20/37 Tampa FL
Bob Savage beat Bull Curry & Dutch Wyman
Bill Sledge draw Alan Eustace
Dobie Osborne draw George Hagen
Johnny Evko beat Justin Giraldi
Hank Metheny draw Elmer Guthrie

12/21/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Percy
John Swenski vs John Gudiski
Jackie Nichols beat Mike London

12/22/37 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat Great Balbo
Jackie Nichols beat Maurice LaChappelle

12/23/37 Orlando FL
George Hagen beat Bull Curry
John Evko draw Abdul Pasha
Red Devil Elmer Guthrie beat Justin Giraldi

12/27/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Great Balbo (Johnny Iovanna) DQ
Rufus Jones draw John Swenski
Johnny Silvi draw Mike Chacoma

12/27/37 Tampa FL
Bull Curry beat Red Vitali
Bill Sledge draw Alan Eustace
Johnny Plummer beat Hank Metheny
George Hagen draw Johnny Evko

12/28/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones 
Matti Masumi vs John Gudiski
Bill Brooks vs Dick Merrill

12/29/37 Miami FL
Bull Curry vs Jack Eaton
Hank Metheny vs Johnny Plummer
Alan Eustace vs Abdul Pasha
Tony Marconi vs Red Vitali

12/29/37 Owosso MI
Bull Curry vs John Swenski
Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri) vs Mystery Man 2

12/30/37 Orlando FL
Bull Curry beat Justin Girardi
Johnny Plummer beat Abdul Pasha
Dobie Osborne beat Red Vitali

Last edited on Mon Jun 15th, 2020 08:22 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Nov 3rd, 2019 09:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
419th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
01/03/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri)
Mystery Man Leo Wallich beat Rufus Jones
Matty Matsura (Don Sugai) draw Tuffy Cleet
Frankie Talaber beat Carl Davis
Leo Donaghue beat Bill Brooks

01/03/38 Tampa FL
George Hagen beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Abdul Pasha draw Justin Giraldi
Dobie Osborne beat Dutch Wyman
Johnny Plummer beat Elmer Guthrie DQ

01/04/38 Jacksonville FL
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Elmer Guthrie beat Dobie Osborne
Alan Eustace beat John Evko

01/05/38 Miami FL
Tony Marconi beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Alan Eustace & Jack Eaton beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)Abdul Pasha Jack Bad Boy Brown George Hagen Red Vitale Tony Marconi (battle royal)
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Red Vitale
George Hagen beat Abdul Pasha
Alan Eustace beat Jack Eaton

01/05/38 Owosso MI
Great Balbo beat Bull Curry DQ
Rufus Jones beat John Gudiski

01/06/38 Orlando FL
Alan Eustace beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Johnny Plummer beat Dutch Wyman
Gene Bowman beat Abdul Pasha

01/10/38 Detroit MI
Matty Matsura (Don Sugai) beat Bull Curry DQ
King Levinsky beat Tuffy Cleet
Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri) beat Dick Gamon
John Swenski draw Turp Grimes
Jackie Nichols beat John Gudiski

01/10/38 Tampa FL
Johnny Plummer beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Abdul Pasha & Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) Jack Bad Boy Brown Elmer Guthrie Johnny Plummer Red Vitale Tony Marconi Battle Royal
Alan Eustace beat John Evko DQ
Elmer Guthrie beat Tony Marconi
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Red Vitale
Gene Bowman beat Abdul Pasha

01/11/38 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones DQ
Cleve Welch draw Walter Percy
Matty Matsura (Don Sugai) beat Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri)

01/12/38 Miami FL
Gene Bauman vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Alan Eustace vs John Evko
Jack Bad Boy Brown vs Dutch Wyman
Hank Metheny vs Jack Eaton

01/13/38 Orlando FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat George Hagen
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Red Vitale
Gene Bowman beat Justin Giraldi
Alan Eustace draw Johnny Plummer

01/14/38 Jacksonville FL
Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Alan Eustace beat Elmer Guthrie COR
Jack Bad Boy Brown draw Johnny Plummer
Abdul Pasha beat Dutch Wyman

01/18/38 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy
Bill Brooks beat Johnny Silvi
Maurice LaChappelle draw Stanley Buresh

01/20/38 Orlando FL
Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Johnny Plummer beat Hank Metheny
John Evko beat Tony Marconi

01/24/38 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy
Sterling Davis draw Walter Stratton
Whitey Wahlberg beat Joe Banaski

01/24/38 Owosso MI
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Great Balbo vs John Gudiski

01/24/38 Tampa FL
Abdul Pasha draw Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Carlos Vallina beat George Hagen
Alan Eustace beat Charles Webb
Gene Bowman beat John Evko

01/25/38 Lansing MI
Bull Curry NC Mystery Man Leo Wallich
Kingfish Levinsky beat Mike Chacoma
Matty Matsura (Don Sugai) beat Bill Brooks COR

01/26/38 Bradenton FL
George Hagen vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
John Evko vs Johnny Plummer

01/27/38 Detroit MI
Maurice LaChappelle beat Bull Curry DQ
Matty Matsura (Don Sugai) draw Prince Omar
Walter Percy draw John Gudiski
Dick Merrill beat Bill Brooks

01/27/38 Orlando FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Gus Pappas
Gene Bowman beat Charlie Webb
Carlos Vallina beat Johnny Evko DQ

01/28/38 Jacksonville, FL
Carlos Vallina beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Gene Bowman beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
John Evko beat Johnny Plummer
Charles Webb beat Hank Metheny

01/31/38 Detroit MI
Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry
George Dusette beat Tuffy Cleet
Frankie Talaber draw Maurice LaChappelle
Vic Weber beat Mike Chacoma

01/31/38 Orlando FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DDQ Johnny Evko
Dick Lever beat Martin Blimp Levy
Gene Bowman beat George Hagen
Alan Eustace draw Carlos Vallina

02/01/38 Lansing MI
Mystery Man Leo Wallich beat Bull Curry
Prince Omar beat Jacques Eku
George Dusette draw Turp Grimes

02/03/38 Orlando FL
Johnny Evko beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Gene Bowman draw Alan Eustace
Carlos Vallina beat Pat Flynn

02/04/38 Fort Myers FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) draw Abdul Pasha
Carlos Vallina beat Lee Wing

02/04/38 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Kingfish Levinsky vs Mike Chacoma
John Gudiski vs Maurice LaChappelle
Al George vs Doug Marcell

02/07/38 Charleston WV
Clarence Whitey Wahlberg beat Bull Curry
Yellow Dragon Bobby Blake beat Joe Magyar
Ivan Barenoff (Andy Brown) beat Ed White

02/07/38 Tampa FL
Carlos Vallina beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Charles Webb draw John Evko
Alan Eustace beat Pat Murphy
Gene Bowman beat George Hagen
Dick Lever beat Martin Blimp Levy

02/08/38 Ottawa ON
Bill Sledge beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry)
Dick Powell beat Bob Wagner
Red Devil Floyd Britt beat Al Dunlop

02/08/38 South Bend IN
Bull Curry vs Walter Percy
Lord Lansdowne (Duke Finnegan) vs Jackie Nichols
Babe Kasaboski vs Bill Brooks

02/09/38 Miami FL
Carlos Vallina vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Alan Eustace vs Charles Webb 
Gene Bauman vs Jack Eaton

02/10/38 Orlando FL
Carlos Vallina beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Tony Cancella beat Pat Murphy
Alan Eustace beat Marin Blimp Levy

02/11/38 Jacksonville FL
Charles Webb beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Gene Bowman beat Dick Lever
Martin Blimp Levy beat Abdul Pasha
Alan Eustace beat Pat Murphy

02/15/38 Jacksonville FL
Hong Lee beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Daniel Boone Savage beat Martin Blimp Levy
Charles Webb beat Abdul Pasha DQ
George Hagen draw Carlos Vallina

02/15/38 Lansing MI
Mystery Man Leo Wallick beat Bull Curry
Dick Costello beat Prince Omar
Cyclone Burns beat John Gudiski

02/15/38 Ottawa ON
Red Devil Floyd Britt beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry)
Yvon Robert beat Dick Powell
Dr Fred Meyer beat Bill Sledge

02/17/38 Orlando FL
Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Johny Evko beat Sam Marvin
Carlos Vallina draw Abdul Pasha

02/18/38 Fort Meyers FL
John Evko beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
George Hagen beat Marvin Blimp Levy
Pat Murphy draw Carlos Vallina

02/21/38 Detroit MI
Rufus Jones beat Bull Curry
Frankie Hart beat Mike London DQ
Cyclone Burns beat Prince Omar
Gino Rinaldi beat Eddie Pope

02/24/38 Orlando FL
Charley Webb beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Tony Cancela beat Jack Dillon DQ
Alan Eustace beat Carlos Vallina

02/25/38 Jacksonville FL
Walter Logan beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
John Evko draw John Doering
Charles Webb beat Pat Murphy
Evan Lewis beat Ching Lee (Walter Pettley)

02/28/38 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Whitey Wahlberg
Frank Bronowicz beat Ray Eckert
Walter Stratton beat Frank Wolf

02/28/38 Tampa FL
John Doering beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Carlos Vallina beat Abdul Pasha DQ
George Hagen draw Walter Logan
Alan Eustace draw Gene Bauman

03/01/38 Ottawa ON
Baron Benny Ginsberg beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry)
Vic Christy beat Fred Meyer
Bill Sledge beat Bob Wagner

03/01/38 Windsor ON
Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry) beat Maurice LaChappelle
Dick Costello beat Joe Maich
Pierre LaBelle beat Cleve Welch

03/03/38 St Petersburg FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) draw George Hagen
John Evko beat Walter Logan
Alan Eustace draw John Doering
Carlos Vallina beat John Baptiste

03/04/38 Jacksonville FL
John Doering beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Gene Bowman beat Charles Webb
John Evko beat Carlos Vallina
Alan Eustace beat Abdul Pasha

03/07/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Lord Lansdowne (Duke Finnegan) beat Dick Costello
Maurice LaChappelle beat John Gudiski
Pierre LaBelle beat Cleve Welch
Bill Brooks draw Toy Aho

03/08/38 Benton Harbor MI
Bull Curry beat Harry Speedy Schaefer
Dick Merrill beat Al George
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri)

03/10/38 Tampa FL
George Hagen beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Gene Bowman draw Alan Eustace
John Evko beat Evan Lewis

03/11/38 Jacksonville FL
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Jack LaVigne
Gene Bowman draw Alan Eustace
George Hagen draw Charles Webb
George Romanoff beat Ching Lee (Walter Pettley)

03/14/38 Charleston WV
Billy Weidner beat Bull Curry DQ
Frank Bronowicz beat Casey Berger
Frank Wolf beat Tuffy Cleet

03/15/38 Detroit MI
Great Balbo (sub Bull Curry) draw Turp Grimes
Bob Gregory beat Ray Ryan
Mystery Man Leo Wallich beat Maurice LaChappelle
Pierre LaBelle beat Harry Speedy Schaeffer

03/17/38 St Petersburg FL
Johnny Evko vs Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Mildred Burke vs Betty McDonald
George Hagen vs Roy Graham
Charley Webb vs Pat McCleary

03/18/38 Jacksonville FL
Golden Terror beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Charles Webb beat George Harben
Pat McClary beat Carlos Vallina

03/21/38 Detroit MI
Bob Gregory beat Bull Curry DQ
Dick Costello beat Pierre LaBelle
Cyclone Burns beat Bill Brooks
Al Vantres draw Dick Merrill

03/22/38 Windsor ON
Maurice LaChappelle beat Bull Curry DQ
Vic Weber draw Jimmy Red Simms
Bill Brooks draw Jack Bernard

03/23/38 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Bill Brooks beat Jack Bernard

03/24/38 Columbus OH
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
Frank Bronowicz beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Otis Clingman beat Charles Gorilla Grubmeyer
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Claybourne

03/25/38 Cincinnati OH
Bill Kief (George Larson) beat Bull Curry
Eddie Harvey draw Young Tarzan
Jimmy Hefner beat Joe Magyar
Frank Wolf beat Henry Hill
Stacy Hall draw Whitey Wahlberg

03/28/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat King Levinsky
Pierre LaBelle draw Dick Costello
Nanjo Singh beat Dick Merrill
Olaf Swede Hanson draw Johnny Silvi

04/04/38 Battle Creek MI
Young Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino) beat Bull Curry
Johnny Silvi beat Cleve Welch
Walter Roxy draw Cowboy Len Hughes

04/06/38 Lexington KY
Bull Curry vs Sailor Al Whitey Williams 
Whitey Wahlberg vs Billy Widener
Stacy Hall vs Henry Hill

04/09/38 Paducah KY
Joe Dillman beat Bull Curry
Mike Nazarian beat Roy Welch
Sailor Allan Parker beat Art Perkins

04/11/38 Evansville IN
Mike Nazarian beat Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry)
Jimmy Logas beat Sailor Allan Parker
Eddie Malone beat Ernie Duggan DQ

04/13/38 Sikeston MO
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Eddie Malone
Gus Wisbar beat Art Perkins

04/14/38 Caruthersville MO
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Joe Dillman
Gus Wisbar beat Ray Meyers

04/18/38 Blytheville AR
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Gorilla Dugan 
Gus Wisbar vs Ray Meyers

04/21/38 Boston MA
Count Von Zuppe beat Bull Curry
Baboo the Gorilla Man beat Pat O’Rourke
Ragnor Haldine beat Tiger Rollins
Al Ventres draw Dick Duffey
Pat Schaeffer draw Stanley Wycoff
Buck Jones beat George Washington Lee Hiram Johnston & Texas Jack battle royal
Ted Germaine draw Walter Pettley
Paul Adams beat Tiger Flowers

04/25/38 Blytheville AR
Bull Curry beat Raul Lopez 
Gus Wisbar beat Sailor Allan Parker

04/27/38 Owosso MI
George Dusette beat Bull Curry
Pierre LaBelle beat Cyclone Burns

04/27/38 Sikeston MO
Mike Nazarian beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Bobby Samson beat Art Perkins

04/28/38 Caruthersville MO
Bull Curry beat Raul Lopez
Bobby Samson beat Sailor Allan Parker

04/28/38 Columbus OH
Sailor Otis Clingman beat Bull Curry
Prince Ilaki (Prince Mike Mihalakis) beat Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer
Jack Claybourne beat Rufus Jones DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Billy Weidner

04/30/38 Paducah KY
Ching Lee (Walter Pettley) beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Bobby Sampson beat Sailor Allan Parker DQ
Art Perkins beat Gus Wisbar

05/02/38 Blytheville AR
Iron Mike Nazarian beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Art Perkins beat Sailor Allan Parker

05/02/38 Charleston WV
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Tex Hager beat Bill Cazzell DQ
Prince Ilaki (Prince Mike Mihalakis) beat Joe Banaski 

05/03/38 Nashville TN
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Raoul Lopez
Roy Welch beat Ching Lee (Walter Pettley)
Freddie Knickel beat Al Cadell

05/03/38 Windsor ON
Bull Curry draw Mystery Man Leo Wallich
Pat Newman beat Al George
Bill Brooks draw Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino)

05/05/38 Canton OH
Prince Alaki (Prince Mike Mihalakis) beat Bull Curry
Joe Montana beat Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer DQ.
Frankie Talaber beat George Dusette

05/06/38 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Lem Stecklin

05/09/38 Detroit MI
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry Rufus Jones Tuffy Cleet Andy Meixner & Great Balbo battle Royal 
Lord Duke Finnegan beat Sammy Kohen

05/09/38 Evansville IN
Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry) beat Eddie Malone
Bobby Samson beat Al Caddell
Roy Welch beat Al Perry DQ

05/10/38 Nashville TN
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Roy Welch won Southern Light Heavyweight Title
Ching Lee vs Charley Vaden
Al Perry vs Sailor Allan Parker
 
05/11/38 Sikeston MO
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Roy Welch
Jim Parker beat Mike Nazarian

05/12/38 Caruthersville MO
Bull Curry beat Mike Nazarian DQ
Ching Lee (Walter Pettley) beat Roy Welch

05/13/38 Columbia TN
Raul Lopez vs Bull Curry
Art Perkins vs Bobby Sampson

05/16/38 Charleston WV
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Joe Banaski draw Tex Hager
Billy Stokes beat Bill Cazzell

05/16/38 Evansville IN
Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry) beat Mike Nazarian DQ
Ching Lee (Walter Pettley) beat Al Caddell
Bobby Samson beat Tex Riley

05/17/38 Windsor ON
Bull Curry draw Mystery Man Leo Wallich
Pat Newman draw Rufus Jones
Norm Ewaschuk beat Tommy George
Johnny Silvi beat Harry Speedy Schaeffer DQ

05/18/38 Sikeston MO
Jim Parker beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Lon Chaney beat Najeeb Rabban

05/20/38 Akron OH
Matty Matsura (Don Sugai) beat Joe Montana (sub for Bull Curry)
Jack Claybourne beat Hardy Kruskamp
Lord Duke Finnegan beat Leo Wallich
Toughy Aberg beat Fred Kupfer

05/20/38 Clarksville TN
Joe Dillman beat Bull Curry
Tex Riley beat Art Perkins
Charley Vaden beat Jimmy Logas DQ
Freddie Knichel vs Bobby Sampson

05/20/38 Columbia TN
Bull Curry vs Eddie Malone
Bobby Sampson vs Freddie Knichel

05/23/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Great Balbo
Jack Claybourne beat Rufus Jones
Frankie Hart beat Tony Bommerito
Pat Newman draw Abe Greenberg (Abe Rothberg)

05/23/38 Evansville IN
Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry) beat Jimmy Logas
Bobby Samson beat Tex Riley
Eddie Malone draw Roy Welch

05/24/38 Benton Harbor MI
Bull Curry draw Maurice LaChappelle
Dick Merrill draw Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Abe Greenberg (Abe Rothberg) beat Cowboy Len Hughes

05/27/38 Clarksville TN
Joe Dillman beat Bull Curry
Roy Welch beat Jim Logas

05/28/38 Paducah KY
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Joe Dillman vs Mike Nazarian
Jim Logas vs Tex Longhart

05/30/38 Evansville IN
The Bat Jimmy Parker beat Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry)
John Felix beat Floyd Byrd
Najeeb Rabban beat Lefty Williams

05/31/38 Dyersburg TN
Jim Parker beat Bull Curry
Lon Chaney beat Roy Welch

06/04/38 Paducah KY
Roy Welch beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Art Perkins beat Gayle Perkins
Tex Longhart beat Ching Lee (Walter Pettley)

06/06/38 Blytheville AR
Mike Nazarian beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Art Perkins beat Floyd Byrd

06/06/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Jack Claybourne 
Frankie Talaber beat Frankie Hart
Matty Matsura (Don Sugai) beat Tony Bommerito
Pat Newman draw Young Joe Montana (Bull Marino)

06/07/38 Nashville TN
Roy Welch beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Black Secret Jimmy Parker beat Eddie Malone
Herb Welch beat Tony Papalino

06/07/38 Windsor ON
Mystery Man Leo Wallick beat Bull Curry
Pat Newman draw Abe Greenberg (Abe Rothberg)
Geza Tako beat Doug Marcel DQ

06/11/38 Paducah KY
Roy Welch beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Sheik Mar Allah beat Tex Longhart

06/13/38 Evansville IN
Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry) vs Joe Dillman
Floyd Byrd vs Herb Welch
Bobby Samson vs John Felix

06/14/38 Nashville TN
Black Secret Jimmy Parker beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Eddie Malone beat Ching Lee (Walter Pettley)
Bobby Samson draw Tex Riley

06/16/38 Caruthersville MO
Johnny Mars beat Bull Curry
Tex Riley beat Sheik Mar Allah

06/17/38 Peoria IL
Bull Curry beat Hans Schnabel DQ
Hans Schnabel beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Fritz Schnabel beat Buck O’Neill
Jerry Meeker draw Ken Fenelon

06/20/38 Detroit MI
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry
Bert Ruby beat Abe Greenberg (Abe Rothberg) DQ
Pat Newman draw Turp Grimes
Sammy Kohen draw Leo Donaghue

06/21/38 Windsor ON
Rufus Jones beat Bull Curry
Matty Matsura (Don Sugai) draw Stacy Hall
Doug Marcel draw Al George
Jim Gates beat Harold Walker

06/22/38 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Walter Stratton 
Dick Griffin beat Charley Grubmeyer DQ
Bert Ruby draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
The Collegiate Wonder Joe Flash Gordon beat Turp Grimes
Frankie Talaber beat Otis Clingman

06/24/38 Clarksville TN
Shabe Zabbon (sub Bull Curry) beat Rex Mobley
Tex Riley draw Tiger Long

06/24/38 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry vs Pat Newman
Lord Duke Finnegan vs Frankie Hart
Al George vs Olaf Swede Hansen

06/27/38 Columbia TN
Bull Curry vs Najeeb Rabban 
Floyd Byrd vs Tony Papalino

06/28/38 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Jack Claybourne beat Abe Greenburg (Abe Rothberg) DQ
Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino) draw Johnny Silvi
Dick Merrill draw Johnny Silvi

06/29/38 Evansville IN
Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry) beat Bill Rush
Cleve Welch beat Ching Lee (Walter Pettley) DQ
Floyd Byrd beat Art Perkins

06/30/38 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Bert Ruby
Al George vs Frank Clemons
Abe Greenberg (Abe Rothberg) vs Dick Merrill
Dick Costello vs Matty Matsura (Don Sugai)

07/06/38 Evansville IN
Mike Nazarian beat Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry)
Tex Riley beat Frankie Chambers
Bill Rush beat Roy Welch

07/07/38 Madisonville KY
Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry) beat Bill Gorilla Rush
Tex Riley draw Frank White

07/12/38 Nashville TN
Bull Curry beat Bill Rush
Herb Welch beat Bill Rush
Charley Vaden beat Charley Red Laye

07/15/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Seelie Samara
Steve Passas vs Steve Brady
Count Otto Von Zuppe vs Jim Spencer
George Lanthier vs Al Cardie
Mike Tellegen vs Mike Rogoski

07/20/38 Evansville IN
Bull Curry (Giuseppe Curry) vs Neal Lay
Cleve Welch vs Joe Feroni
The Bat Jimmy Parker vs Najeeb Rabban

07/22/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Seelie Samara
Charlie Strack vs Jim Wallis
Steve Passas vs Billy Zimba Parker
Jim Spencer vs Gene LaRue
Count Otto Von Zuppe vs Mike Tellegen

07/29/38 Peoria IL
Hillbilly Lem Stecklin beat Bull Curry
King Kong beat Hans Schnabel COR
Dutch Hefner beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Bob Jessen draw Ralph Garibaldi

07/29/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Jim Spencer
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Brady
Charlie Strack vs Heinie Olson

08/15/38 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Mike Kilonis draw Mike Tellegen
Count Otto Von Zuppe beat Tony Jordan
Jackie Nichols beat Chuck Bull Montana DQ

08/17/38 Bar Harbor ME
Bull Curry vs George Taylor
Mike Tellegen vs Steve Passas
Jackie Nichols vs Manuel Cortez

08/19/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Charlie Strack
Manuel Cortez vs Jim Spencer
Steve Passas vs George Lanthier
Mike Tellegen vs Jack Marshall
Mike Rogoski vs Mike Kilonis

08/22/38 Portland ME
Bull Curry NC Jim Spencer
Chuck Bull Montana beat Manuel Cortez
Count Otto Von Zuppe draw Mike Tellegen
Jackie Nichols draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

08/24/38 Bar Harbor ME
Bull Curry vs Count Von Zuppe
Jim Spencer vs Ivan Braun
Mike Kilonis vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

08/26/38 Salem MA
Mike Tellegen beat Bull Curry Jack Marshall & Joe Ferona [Battle Royal]
George Lanthier beat Tony Jordan
Manuel Cortez draw Steve Passas
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) draw Stanley Wydra
Paddy Mack beat Jim Spencer

08/31/38 Bar Harbor ME
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas
Ivan Braun vs Mike Kilonis
Paddy Mack vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

09/07/38 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Jose Great Firpo
Masked Marvel vs Ted Germaine
Amateur wrestling card

09/09/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry draw Paddy Mack
Mike Kilonis vs Jim Spencer
Steve Passas vs Tony Jordan
Mike Rogoski vs Lloyd Stewart
Stanley Wydra vs Jack Marshall

09/12/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry beat Stanley Wydra Jack Marshall & George Lanthier battle royal
Charlie Strack draw Roy Dunn
Manuel Cortez beat Jim Spencer
Steve Passas beat Tony Jordan

09/14/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Sandy MacDonald
Ted Germaine vs Tony Papalino
Chick Edwards vs Paul Sullivan
Don Raylond vs Art Grennon
George Dusek vs Stanley Sitkowski

09/15/38 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Germaine
Johnny Lopes vs Mickey Travers
Tony Papalino vs Ike Goldberg

09/16/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Jackie Nichols vs Count Otto Von Zuppe
Steve Passas vs Casey Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Mike Kilonis vs George Lanthier
Tony Jordan vs Eddie Malone

09/19/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Paddy Mack 
Manuel Cortez beat Count Otto Von Zuppe
Steve Pappas beat George Lanthier
Fred Bruno beat Teddy Shore
Charlie Strack beat Tony Jordan

09/23/38 Salem MA
Manuel Cortez & Casey Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) beat Otto Von Zuppe (sub Bull Curry) & Mike Kilonis
Stanley Wydra vs Fred Bruno
Jim Spencer vs Steve Passas
Jackie Nichols vs Paddy Mack

09/26/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry DCOR Paddy Mack
Steve Passas draw Jackie Nichols
John Dropkick Murphy draw Jim Spencer
Jim Wallis beat Cliff Hunt
Eddie Malone beat Ape Man Sailor Jack Adams DQ

09/28/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Paddy Mack
John Dropkick Murphy vs Count Otto Von Zuppe
Steve Passas draw Jackie Nichols
Manuel Cortez vs Ape Man Sailor Jack Adams
Eddie Dressel vs Young LaCroix

09/30/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry & Mike Kilonis draw Manuel Cortez & Steve Karas
Jackie Nichols vs Eddie Malone
Casey Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) vs The Ape Man Sailor Jack Adams
John Dropkick Murphy vs Fred Bruno
Paddy Mack vs Jim Spencer

10/03/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry beat Count Otto Von Zuppe
Ape Man Sailor Jack Adams beat Jackie Nichols
Manuel Cortez draw Les Ryan
Mike Kilonis draw Fred Bruno
Jim Spencer draw Eddie Malone

10/4/1938 Biddeford ME
Bull Curry vs Paul Amnotte
Wladek Zbyszko vs Charley Strack
Francois Roberts vs Steve Bartis
Joe Feroni vs Mike Desautel

10/05/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Pete Janco (Harry Lewis)
Steve Passas vs Jackie Nichols
Charley Strack vs Jack Marshall
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Ape Man Sailor Jack Adams
Paul Sullivan vs Chick Edwards

10/07/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry & Mike Kilonis vs Manuel Cortez & Steve Karas
Fred Bruno vs Sailor Jack Adams

10/10/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Paddy Mack
Fred Bruno Jim Spencer Tony Jordan Steve Karas battle royal
Manuel Cortez vs Gil Cross (Gil LaCross)
Mike Kilonis vs Eddie Malone

10/12/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Mike Rogowski vs Jack Marshall
Gil Cross vs Sailor Jack Adams
Syrian Kid George Mansor vs Stanley Wydra
Charley Henderson vs Frank Haas

10/19/38 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez beat Dark Hazard Bull Curry DQ
Eddie Malone beat Jim Spencer DQ
Gil Cross draw Lloyd Stewart
Count Otto Von Zuppe draw Stanley Wydra
Steve Karas draw Tiger Flowers
Steve Passas beat John Dropkick Murphy

10/20/38 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Mike Rogoski

10/24/38 Lowell MA
Jim Spencer & Ape Man Sailor Jack Adams beat Bull Curry & Mike Kilonis
Curly Donchin beat Mike Rogowski
Eddie Malone draw Gil Cross
Tiger Flowers draw Steve Karas
Red Gale beat Syrian Kid George Mansor

10/25/38 Nashua NH
Bull Curry vs Curley Donchin
Fred Bruno draw Paddy Mack
Steve Passas draw Manuel Cortez
Otto Von Zuppe beat Pete Janco (Harry Lewis)
Jim Wallis beat the Syrian Kid George Mansor

10/26/38 Boston MA
Paddy Mack beat Count Otto Von Zuppe Dark Hazard Bull Curry & Jim Spencer battle royal
Eddie Malone draw Tiger Flowers
Red Gale beat Lloyd Stewart
George Lanthier draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Syrian Kid George Mansor draw Tony Jordan
Curly Donchin beat Fred Bruno

10/27/38 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Singer 
Tommy Rae beat Angelo Cistoldi
George Red Ryan beat Pat Reilly DQ
Danno O'Mahoney draw Hans Steinke

10/28/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry & Mike Kilonis vs Fred Bruno & Jim Spencer
Gil Cross vs George Lanthier
Charley Strack vs Roy Dunn
Casey Finkelstein vs Red Gale
Jimmy Demos vs Pete Cardie

10/31/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Curley Donchin
Manuel Cortez draw Paddy Mack
Steve Passas beat Syrian Kid George Mansor
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Dick Costello
Tiger Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino) draw Ape Man Sailor Jack Adams

11/10/38 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Heinie Olson
The Shadow Marvin Westenberg beat Roy Dunn
George Red Ryan beat Angelo Cistoldi
Rebel Bob Russell beat Pat Riley

11/11/38 Portland ME
Tom Casey beat Bull Curry DQ

11/17/38 Boston MA
Dark Hazard Bull Curry vs Paddy Mack
Stanley Wydra vs Tony Jordan
Pete Janco (Harry Lewis) vs Red Gale
Dick Costello Jim Spencer Sailor Jack Adams Steve Karas (Marco Polo) battle royal
Curley Donchin vs Manuel Cortez

11/17/38 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Maurice Robert
Rebel Bob Russell beat Jim Redwood
Al Mercier beat Jack Marshall
Yvon Robert beat George Red Ryan

11/18/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Curley Donchin
Yvon Robert vs The Sheik George Mansor
Count Otto Von Zuppe vs Dan Cady
Tiger Flowers vs Dick Costello
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Ape Man Sailor Jack Adams

11/21/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Curly Donchin
Steve Passas beat Syrian Kid George Mansor
Manuel Cortez draw Paddy Mack
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Dick Costello DQ
Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino) draw Ape Man Sailor Jack Adams

11/23/38 Boston MA
Steve Passas beat Dark Hazard Bull Curry DQ
Dan Cady draw Tiger Flowers
Fred Bruno draw Sailor Jack Adams
Mike Rogoski beat Count Otto Von Zuppe
Lloyd Stewart beat Jim Spencer
Paddy Mack beat Dick Costello DQ

11/30/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry Fred Bruno Sandy MacDonald Red Dubuc battle royal
Lloyd Stewart vs Mike Rogowski
Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino) vs Eddie Flowers
Count Von Zuppe vs Jim Spencer
Will Rainville vs Johnny Losty

12/01/38 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Bill Doyle
Al Mercier beat George Red Ryan
Lou Thesz beat Pat Riley
Gus Sonnenberg beat Rebel Bob Russell

12/05/38 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Jim Spencer
The Shadow Marvin Westenberg vs The Sheik George Mansor
Tiger Flowers vs Rene LaBelle
Faro Renaldi vs Count Otto Von Zuppe
Jackie James vs Mike Rogowski

12/07/38 Boston MA
John Dropkick Murphy beat Dark Hazard Bull Curry DQ
Jim Spencer draw Tiger Flowers
Mike Rogoski beat Sailor Jack Adams
Rene Frenchy LaBelle draw Lloyd Stewart
Faro Rinaldi beat Dick Costello DQ
Jackie James draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

12/08/38 Hartford CT
The Sheik George Mansor beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Donovan beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Joe Maynard beat Heinie Olson
The Shadow Marvin Westenberg beat Al Mercier

12/14/38 Boston MA
Tiger Flowers beat Dark Hazard Bull Curry Jack Singer Syrian Kid George Mansor battle royal
Sandy MacDonald beat Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino) DQ
Faro Renaldi beat Red Gale
Dan Cady draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Count Otto Von Zuppe draw Jackie James
Steve Passas beat Dick Costello

12/15/38 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bull Curry DQ
Jim Casey beat Pat Riley
Joe Maynard beat The Sheik George Mansor
Ernie Kelly draw The Shadow Marvin Westenberg

12/16/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Curley Donchin
Jim Spencer vs Dan Cady
Steve Passas vs Roy Dunn
Rene LaBelle vs Faro Renaldo
Count Otto Von Zuppe vs Sandy McDonald

12/21/38 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Cady 
Masked Marvel vs Dick Costello
Sandy MacDonald vs Jim Spencer
Count Von Zuppe vs Lloyd Stewart
Stan Sitkowski vs Steve Rose

12/22/38 Portland ME
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Bull Curry Fred Bruno & Syrian Kid George Mansor battle royal
Mike Rogowski beat Jim Spencer
Curley Donchin beat Jackie James
Stanley Wydra beat Pete Janco (Harry Lewis)

12/23/38 Salem MA
Bull Curry Fred Bruno Casey Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) Jackie James battle royal
Jim Spencer vs Dan Cady
Rene LaBelle vs Tiger Flowers
Count Otto von Zuppe vs Syrian Kid George Mansor

12/28/38 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Curley Donchin
Count Otto Von Zuppe vs Jack Marshall
Dan Cady vs Jim Spencer
Rene Frenchy LaBelle vs Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Sandy MacDonald vs Tiger Flowers
Dick Costello vs John Dropkick Murphy

Last edited on Thu Jul 9th, 2020 09:15 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 4th, 2019 08:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
420th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2387
Status: 
Offline
01/06/39 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Cady
Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino) vs George Lanthier
Faro Renaldi vs Les Ryan
Mike Rogoski vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Sandy MacDonald vs Casey Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

01/16/39 Detroit MI
Buck Weaver draw Bull Curry
Mr X beat Steve Brody
Kimon Kudo beat Pierre LaBelle
Chuck Bull Montana draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

01/16/39 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry draw Ernie Dugan 
Jack Zarnas beat Cleve Welch
Walter Stratton beat Silent Rattan

01/17/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Tiger Jack Moore
Al Vantres draw Buck O'Neil
Steve Brody beat Art Belcher

01/20/39 Akron OH
Bull Curry vs Walter Stratton
Frank Sexton draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Mr Wpa beat Jimmy Hefner
Frankie Hart beat Otis Clingman 

01/24/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Jack Moore
Abe Greenberg vs Johnny Tippa
Pierre LaBelle vs Pat Flanagan

01/24/39 Louisville KY
Otis Clingman beat Sailor Bull Curry
Frankie Hart beat Walter Stratton
Orville Brown beat Roland Kirchmeyer

01/26/39 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Buck O'Neil beat Pierre LaBelle
Chuck Bull Montana beat Steve Brody

01/30/39 Detroit MI
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Kimon Kudo beat Jimmy Hefner
Great Balbo draw Mr X
Seelie Samara beat Mike Kilonis

01/30/39 Zanesville OH
George Ligorsky beat Bull Curry
Prospector Pete Sherman beat Bob Blake
Orville Brown beat Turp Grimes

02/01/39 Cleveland OH
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
John Grandovich beat Fred Bozik
Bobby Bruns beat Tommy Marvin
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Orville Brown beat Fred Von Schacht DQ.

02/02/39 Columbus OH
Buck Weaver beat Bull Curry
Kimon Kudo beat Gorilla Poggi
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Steve Budynas
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Frankie Talaber

02/07/1939 Covington KY
Sailor Bull Curry beat George Lagorski
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton
Dave Reynolds vs Lon Chaney

02/07/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Abe Greenberg 
Buck O'Neil draw Johnny Silvi
Len Hughes draw Steve Brody

02/08/39 Cleveland OH
Buck Weaver beat Bull Curry
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Frankie Hart
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton beat Sailor Curley
Orville Brown beat Len Hughes
Fred Von Schacht beat Bobby Bruns

02/09/39 Columbus OH
Bull Curry draw Otis Clingman
Cowboy Hughes beat George Ligorsky
Buck Weaver beat Alex Kasaboski
Mildred Burke beat Peggy Flynn
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Leon (John) Grandovich

02/13/39 Detroit MI
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry DQ
Abe Friedman draw Jack Conley
Seelie Samara beat Alex Kasaboski
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick draw Mr X

02/14/39 Windsor ON
Seelie Samara beat Red Sims (sub Bull Curry)
Walter Sirois draw Hardy Kruskamp
Johnny Silvi draw Andy Belcher

02/16/39 Boston MA
Tom Casey beat Bull Curry
The Shadow Marvin Westenberg draw Gus Sonnenberg
Danno O’Mahoney beat Harry Jacobs
Jim Casey beat Joe Maynard
Angelo Cistoldi beat Everett Kibbons
Lord Albert Mills beat Ed White

02/21/39 Windsor ON
Chuck Bull Montana vs Abe Greenberg (sub Bull Curry)
Seelie Samara vs Jack Conley

02/23/39 Detroit MI
Frankie Talaber beat Bull Curry DQ
Johnny Silvi draw Lee Meyers 
Seelie Samara beat Al Vantres
Billy Weidner beat Farmer Mack

02/24/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Hughes
Rufus Jones vs Alex Kasaboski
Steve Brody vs Great Balbo

02/28/39 Dayton OH
Dave Reynolds beat Bull Curry DQ
Bobby Bruns beat Turp Grimes
Fred Von Schacht beat John Grandovich
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Cleve Welch
Buck Weaver draw Kimon Kudo

02/28/39 Louisville KY
Wild Bill Cantrell beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry)
Orville Brown beat Chief Tommy Marvin
Whitey Wahlberg beat Machine Gun Brooks

03/01/39 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Walter Stratton
Frank Sexton beat Ken Hollis
Bobby Burns beat Tommy Marvin
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Abe Rothberg
John Pesek beat Roland Kirchmeyer

03/02/39 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry draw Seelie Samara
Frankie Talaber DCOR Chuck Bull Montana
Farmer Mike Mack beat Jack Conley DQ

03/06/39 Detroit MI
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry Jack Dempsey Referee
Jack Conley beat Lee Meyers
Seelie Samara beat Abe Friedman
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jules Strongbow DQ
Billy Weidner draw Frankie Talaber

03/07/39 Windsor ON
Bull Curry draw Seelie Samara
Chuck Bull Montana beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Hardy Kruskamp beat Rudy Razabeck
Lee Meyers beat Joe Tipa

03/08/39 Boston MA
Chief War Eagle beat Bull Curry
Dan Cady draw Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Axel Madsen draw Dick Layden
Tom Casey draw The Sheik George Mansor
Bull Martin DDQ Rebel Bob Russell

03/10/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Seelie Samara vs Farmer Mack
Al Ventrez vs Johnny Tippa

03/15/39 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Friedrich Von Schacht vs Orville Brown
Jack Washburn vs Masked Marvel Frank Sexton
Sammy Stein vs Ken Hollis
Clive Welch vs Sailor Curley

03/30/39 North Attleboro MA
Battle Royal including Bull Curry

04/19/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas
Pat Reilly vs Tom Casey
Jim Casey vs Al Mills
Les Ryan vs Ted Germaine
Steve Rose vs Rolly Dragon

04/26/39 Boston MA
Dave Levin beat Bull Curry
Pat Schaefer beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Chief War Eagle beat Pete Janco (Harry Lewis)
Florio Dias beat Lloyd Stewart
Leo Alexander draw Les Ryan

04/28/39 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Carroll Polska
Everett Kibbons draw Jim Wallis 
Ted Germaine beat Chief War Eagle
Dave Levin beat Joe Maynard

05/01/39 Chillicothe OH
Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry) vs Cleve Welch
John Grandovich vs Steve Budynas
Johnny Sprouse vs Art Sykes

05/03/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Big Boy Max Wilson 
Bull Martin vs Lord Alfred Mills
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) vs Les Ryan
Pat Schaefer vs Joe Maynard
Stan Sitkowski vs Johnny Losty

05/10/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Curley Donchin
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs King Kong Frankenstein
Fred Bruno vs Ted Germaine
Les Ryan vs Joe Maynard

05/12/39 Mansfield OH
Bull Curry beat Al Lovelock Great Bolo
Dory Detton beat Beiman Bey
Yellow Dragon Bobby Blake beat Otto Von Eckner

05/12/39 Portland ME
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Bull Curry DQ
Mike O’Shea draw Ted Germaine
Al Mills beat Everett Kibbons
Ed Don George draw Marvin Westenberg

05/15/39 Lowell MA
Ted Germaine beat Bull Curry DQ
Florin Dins Jim Wallis & King Kong Frankenstein beat Les Ryan Everett Gibbons & Chief War Eagle
Les Ryan beat Florin Dins
Everett Gibbons beat King Kong Frankenstein
Chief War Eagle beat Jim Wallis

05/19/39 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Red O’Shea
Marvin Westenberg vs Bull Martin
Angelo Cistoldi vs Les Ryan
Casey Finkelstein vs Everett Kibbons

05/22/39 Lowell MA
Bull Martin beat Bull Curry
Steve Passas draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Florio Diaz beat Jack Marshall
Jack Marshall beat Everett Kibbons

05/24/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Pierre Dubois 
Bull Martin vs Les Ryan
Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) vs Ted Germaine
Angelo Cistoldi vs Fred Bruno

05/31/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Germaine
Steve Passas vs Pete Janco (Harry Lewis)
Young LaCroix vs Paul Sullivan
Pierre DuBois vs Jack Marshall
Jim Wallis vs George Red Ryan

06/02/39 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Red McGovern
Gus Sonnenberg vs Manuel Cortez
Jim Wright vs Florio Diaz
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) vs Ted Germaine

06/07/39 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas
Curley Donchin vs Chuck Bull Montana
Ted Germaine vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Jim Wright vs Pat Schaeffer
Pete Janco (Harry Lewis) vs Jack Marshall

06/09/39 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Les Ryan
Angelo Cistoldi vs Jim Wright
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) vs Casey Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Red McGovern vs Jack Marshall

06/14/39 Boston MA
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Bull Curry
Lord Mills beat Bull Martin
Jim Wright beat Pete Janco
Steve Passas beat Curley Angelo
Ted Germaine draw Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino)

06/15/39 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Les Ryan
Jim Wright vs Angelo Cistoldi

08/21/39 Denver CO
Bull Curry draw Dynamite Roy Dunn
Everett Marshall beat Wladek Zbyszko
Juan Humberto beat Phil Malloy
Paul Amnotte beat Johnny Atkins
Ivan Jones beat George Williamson

08/25/39 Salida CO
Everett Marshall vs Bull Curry
Johnny Atkins vs Roy Dunn
Paul Frenchy Amnotte vs Phil Malloy
Wladek Zbyszko vs Juan Humberto

08/28/39 Denver CO
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bull Curry
Everett Marshall beat Harry Kahoe
Paul Amnotte draw Phil Malloy
Juan Humberto draw Dynamite Roy Dunn

08/29/39 Greeley CO
Dynamite Roy Dunn beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry)
Everett Marshall beat Phil Malloy
Wladek Zbyszko draw Juan Humberto

09/06/39 Greeley CO
Dynamite Roy Dunn beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry) DQ
Wladek Zbyszko beat Juan Humberto
Paul Annotte draw Harry Kahoe

09/20/39 Durango CO
Bull Curry vs Everett Marshall 
Juan Humberto vs Freddy Peltzer
Wladek Zbyszko vs Roy Dunn
Paul Annotte vs Harry Kahoe

09/25/39 Hartford CT
Bull Curry appointed to Hartford Police Dept

09/28/39 St Joseph MO
Ronnie Etchison beat Bull Curry
Hans Schnabel beat Jack Kennedy
Cliff Gustafson beat Juan Humberto
Wladek Zbyszko beat Paul Amnotti

10/04/39 Cleveland OH
Tony Bommerito beat Bull Curry
Bill Jacobson beat Jay Batton
Bobby Bruns draw Harry Kent
Jack McDonald beat Gil Knutsen
Orville Brown DCOR Felix Slovikowski

10/05/39 Columbus OH 
Bull Curry beat Whitey Wahlberg 
Charley Layden beat Tony Bommerito
Bobby Bruns draw Harry Kent
Billy Weidner beat Gil Knutson
Orville Brown beat Oregon McDonald

10/05/39 St Joseph MO
Cliff Gustafson beat Bull Curry
Hans Schnabel vs Ed Strangler White
Jack Kennedy vs Juan Humberto
Cliff Gustafson vs Paul Amnotti

10/10/39 Windsor ON
Eddie Virag beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski draw Chuck Bull Montana
Johnny Silvy beat Dale Wayne
Johnny Gates beat Jack Rockett

10/11/39 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Tony Bommerito
Joe Komar vs Herbert Dutch Schultz
Harry Kent draw Felix Slovikowski
Bobby Bruns beat Alex Kasaboski COR
Orville Brown beat Oregon Jack McDonald

10/11/39 Grand Rapids MI
Bull Curry vs George Dusette
Rufus Jones vs Tiger Tasker

10/12/39 Columbus OH
Gil Knutson beat Bull Curry
Harry Kent beat Bull Komar
Alex Kasaboski draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Billy Weidner beat Frankie Talaber

10/16/39 Detroit MI
Frankie Talaber & Bull Curry beat Tuffy Cleet & Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Jimmy Goodrich draw Joe Morrell
Stanley Buresh beat Harold Chaundy
Leo Wallich draw Vanka Zarnoff

10/19/39 St Joseph MO
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Joe Howe
Cliff Gustafson vs Wladek Zbyszko
Roy Dunn vs Tommy Marvin
Ronnie Etchison vs George Tragos

10/24/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Zenko Zarnoff 
Frankie Hart beat Buzz Jones DQ
Jack Claybourne beat Jimmy Goodrich

10/30/39 Detroit MI
Tiger Tasker beat Bull Curry DQ
Harold Chaundy beat George Connell
Al Krusher (Al Korman) beat Jack Claybourne
Kimon Kudo draw Vanka Zarnoff

10/31/39 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Jack Oregon McDonald 
Gladys Ryan beat Princess Rose White Cloud
Tug Wilson (Rex Mobley) draw Jimmy Hefner
Olaf Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat Joe Magyar

10/31/39 Detroit MI
Chuck Bull Montana (sub Bull Curry) beat Stanley Buresh
Rufus Jones draw Al Krusher (Al Korman)
Jack Baby Face Nelson beat Farmer Mack

11/08/39 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hart
Lord Lansdowne (Duke Finnegan) vs Walter Achiu
Jack Sockeye MacDonald vs Olaf Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Harry Kent vs Juan Olaguivel

11/13/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Leo Jensen draw Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri)
Gil Knutson beat Rufus Jones
Vanka Zarnoff beat Tuffy Cleet

11/20/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Gil Knutson
Bengal Engblom (Paavo Ketonen) beat Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri)
Alex Kasaboski draw Whitey Wahlberg
Leo Wallich beat Vanka Zarnoff

11/21/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Tatsura Hygami vs Jimmy Dallas
Whitey Wahlberg vs Farmer Mack

11/27/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Gil Knutson
Chuck Bull Montana beat Leo Jensen
Al Krusher (Al Korman) beat Harold Chaundy
Ali Baba beat Tiger Tasker

11/28/39 Detroit MI
Frankie Talaber beat Bull Curry
Jack Claybourne beat Jimmy Goodrich
Chuck Bull Montana draw Whitey Wahlberg

11/30/39 Columbus OH
Ali Baba beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski draw Tetsura Higami
Wladyslaw Talun beat Jack Turner
Orville Brown beat Harry Kent

12/05/39 Dayton OH
Billy Weidner beat Bull Curry
Wilma Gordon & Gladys Ryan beat Mildred Burke & Princess Rose White Cloud
Iron Wladyslaw Talun beat Fred Carone
Bill Cazelle beat Bill Canny
Bob Anderson draw Walter Stratton

12/06/39 Lansing MI
Al Krusher (Al Korman) beat Bull Curry
Cowboy Hughes draw Whitey Wahlberg
Tony Falletti (Jim Austeri) beat Leo Jensen

12/11/39 Detroit MI
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Felix Slovikowski beat Fred Carone
George Dusette beat Vanka Zarnoff

12/15/39 Cincinnati OH
Ali Baba beat Bull Curry
Oregon Jack McDonald beat Gil Knutson
Mickey Ryan beat Mae Weston
Orville Brown beat Wladyslaw Talun

12/25/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Len Hughes beat Jack LaRue
Frankie Talaber beat Jack Claybourne
Felix Slovikowski draw Fred Von Schacht
Orville Brown beat Danno O'Mahoney
Leo Wallick beat George Dusette DQ

Last edited on Fri Jul 10th, 2020 08:43 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:34 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Bull Curry Career Record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems