WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Bull Curry Career Record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Nov 5th, 2019 08:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
421st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/16/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Steve Brody draw Frankie Talaber
Jack LaRue beat Fritz Krueger
Mighty Maniaci beat Buddy Chester

01/22/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
The Flash (Joe Flash Gordon) beat Jack LaRue
Frankie Talaber beat Chuck Bull Montana
Władysław Talun beat Felix Slovikowski

01/25/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Friedrich Von Schacht
Tiger Tasker beat Jackie James
Chuck Bull Montana beat Benny Engblom (Paavo Ketonnen)
Rufus Jones draw Jimmy Goodrich

01/30/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Steve Brody vs Fritz Krueger
Curley Donchin vs Jimmy Goodrich

02/05/40 Detroit MI
George Dusette beat Bull Curry DQ
Karol Zbyszko beat Charles Layden
Gil Knutson draw Al Krusher (Al Korman)
Jackie James beat Mighty Maniaci

02/20/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata)
Cowboy Hughes vs Al Krusher (Al Korman)
Gil Knutson vs Antonio Leone

02/26/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Karol Zbyszko
Orville Brown beat Dick Shikat
Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas) draw Frankie Talaber
Gil Knutson draw Rufus Jones

03/08/40 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana

03/11/40 Chicago IL
Bull Curry vs Phil Gruber (Jack Bell)
Gus Sonnenberg vs Ole Olson
Hans Schnabel vs Eddie Virag
Jack Conley vs Rudy Kay
Ken Fenelon vs Frank Weller

03/11/40 Detroit MI
Karol Zbyszko beat Bull Curry
Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas) beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Dave Levin beat Rufus Jones
Bert Ruby beat Walter Stratton
Curley Donchin beat Gil Knutson

03/25/40 Detroit MI
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry DQ
Dave Levin draw Bert Ruby
Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Rollie Kirchmeyer
The Flash (Joe Flash Gordon) beat Walter Stratton
Fritz Krueger beat Jackie James

04/05/40 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Alex Kasaboski vs Bert Ruby

04/09/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Stanley Buresh
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) vs Rufus Jones
Walter Stratton vs Bengal Engblom (Paavo Ketonen)

04/15/40 Detroit MI
Nanjo Singh & Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry & Friedrich Von Schacht
Bert Ruby beat Rufus Jones
George Dusette draw Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas)
Patrick O’Brien beat Fritz Krueger
Walter Stratton draw Bengal Engblom (Paavo Ketonen)

04/18/40 Ypsilanti MI
Bull Curry & Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Nanjo Singh & Chuck Bull Montana
Leon St Pierre beat Rufus Jones
Art Perkins beat Julius Aschenbrenner 

04/19/40 Keene NH
Bull Curry vs Jack Marshall
Gus Sonnenberg vs Harry Kitron
Young Strangler Lewis (Jim Strates) vs John Roche
Stanley Decker vs Rolly Drakon

04/22/40 Detroit MI
Dave Levin vs Bull Curry
Frankie Talaber vs Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas)
Ben Shalom vs Tuffy Cleet
Leon St Pierre vs Al Krusher (Al Korman)
Pat Michael O’Brien vs Cowboy Len Hughes

04/23/40 Sheboygan WI
Bull Curry beat Charlie Gorilla Grubmeyer
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hans Schnabel
Rudy Kay draw Bert Ruby

04/25/40 Columbus OH
Frank Wolf beat Bull Curry
Frankie Talaber beat Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas)
George Dusette beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Stacy Hall & Alex Kasaboski beat Oregon Jack McDonald & Jules LaRance

04/26/40 Detroit MI
George Dusette vs Bull Curry

04/29/40 Detroit MI
Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Bull Curry COR
Nanjo Singh beat Dave Levin
Al Krusher (Al Korman) beat Curly Donchin
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Dean Parker
Leon St Pierre beat Gil Knutson

05/03/40 Keene NH
Bull Curry vs Young Strangler Lewis (Jim Strates)
Tony Corella vs Buster Jones
George Lanthier vs Ali Pasha
Toby Kayia vs Mike O’Connor

05/20/40 Detroit MI
Chuck Bull Montana & Jack Sockeye McDonald beat Bull Curry & Friedrich Von Schacht
Leon St Pierre vs Stacy Hall
Karol Zbyszko vs Curley Dunchin
Rufus Jones vs Parson Malone

05/21/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Karol Zbyszko
Stanley Buresh vs Nanjo Singh
Parson Malone vs Fritz Kruger

05/29/40 Plattsburgh NY
Bill Purick beat Bull Curry
Albert Valin beat Frankie DeCarlo boxing

06/03/40 Detroit MI
Ali Baba beat Bull Curry
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat The Flash (Joe Flash Gordon)
Leon St Pierre beat Curley Donchin
Tiger Tasker beat Walter Stratton

07/03/40 Hartford CT
Bull Curry arrested for knocking a man unconscious while on police duty

07/15/40 Detroit MI
Jack Dempsey beat Bull Curry
Leon St Pierre draw Karol Zbyszko
Jack Sockeye MacDonald beat Whipper Watson
Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas) beat Leo Wallich

07/26/40 Keene NH
Danno O’Mahoney vs Bull Curry
Buster Jones vs Cliff Hunt
Pierre Champlain vs Frank Kimball
Johnny Bokos vs Bill Judson

08/27/40 Hartford CT
Bull Curry suspended from Hartford police for 2 months for assault

09/03/40 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Pat O’Shea
Boom Boom vs Ted Germaine
Paddy Mack vs Zim Zam Zum (Ali Pasha)
Tony Papalino vs Angelo Cistoldi

09/19/40 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Kenny Ackles vs Mike Kilonis
Carole Starr vs Dorothy Rogers
Salvatore Great Balbo vs Tony Papalino
Jack Marshall vs Heinie Olson

10/01/40 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Les Ruffin 
Jackie Nichols vs Kenny Ackles
John Dropkick Murphy vs Angelo Cistoldi
Heinie Olson vs John Bogner

10/08/40 Quincy MA
John Dropkick Murphy vs Bull Curry
Zim Zam Zum (Ali Pasha) vs Heinie Olson
Paddy Mack vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Jack Marshall vs Tony Papalino

10/29/40 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Marshall
Irish Angel vs Angelo Cistoldi
Dick Turner vs Jim Spencer
George Sandler vs Paddy Mack

11/06/40 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Steve Casey vs George Mansor
Sam Menacker vs Fred Bruno
George Linnehan vs Fritz Schnabel

11/18/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Paul Orth
Rebel Bob Russell beat Leo Wallich DQ
Hans Schnabel beat Jack McKenzie
Angelo Savoldi draw Zyg Kaminski
John Bogner beat Fritz Krueger

11/19/40 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat John Bogner
Leo Wallich beat Angelo Savoldi
Rebel Bob Russell beat Fritz Krueger

11/25/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Ricardo Cortez (Frank Scarpa)
Ali Baba draw Abe Coleman
Chuck Bull Montana draw Walter Roxy
Rudy Strongberg beat Johnny Marrs
Stanley Buresh beat John Silvi

11/26/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Angelo Savoldi
Joe Flash Gordon vs John Bognar
Zyg Kaminski vs Don Blackman

12/03/40 Lansing MI
Leo Wallich beat Bull Curry DQ
Ricardo Cortez (Frank Scarpa) beat Jimmy Goodrich
Harold Chaundry beat Dale Wayne

12/06/40 Lansing MI
Al Krusher (Al Korman) beat Bull Curry

12/06/40 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Abe Coleman
Rebel Bob Russell vs Angelo Savoldi

12/09/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Ricardo Cortez (Frank Scarpa)
Hans Schnabel beat Abe Coleman
Rudy Stromberg beat Bearcat Wright DQ
Stanley Buresh beat Leo Donaghue

12/10/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Angelo Savoldi
Ricardo Cortez (Frank Scarpa) vs Chuck Bull Montana
John Bognar vs Zyg Kaminski

12/12/40 Columbus OH
Golden Hercules Hans Schnabel beat Bull Curry COR
Patrick Wright beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) DQ
Chuck Bull Montana beat Tom Mahoney
Mildred Burke beat Wilma Gordon
Gladys Gillem beat Mildred Burke
Jules LaRance beat Jackie Nichols COR

12/17/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Joe Flash Gordon vs Angelo Savoldi
Jimmy Goodrich vs Zyg Kaminski

12/19/40 Columbus OH
Billy Weidner beat Bull Curry
Chuck Bull Montana beat Ricardo Cortez (Frank Scarpa)
Patrick Wright beat Scotty Campbell
Lee Wyckoff beat Rudy Strongberg

12/23/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana Rufus Jones Paul Orth Walter Roxy Angelo Savoldi battle royal
Ricardo Cortez (Frank Scarpa) beat Rebel Bob Russell
Superman Hans Schnabel beat Chief Sunoco  (Chief Saunooke)
Bearcat Wright beat Cowboy Len Hughes

12/24/40 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy

Last edited on Mon Jun 22nd, 2020 08:55 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Nov 6th, 2019 08:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
422nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
03/18/41 Nashville TN Tournament
Bull Curry Carlos Rodriguez Billy Stinson Herb Welch Soldier Thomas & Floyd Byrd

04/16/41 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Gorilla Rough House Johnson
Boxing matches
Charity event

12/05/41 New Britain CT
Bull Curry draw Fred Bruno
Wladyslaw Talun beat Marvin Westenberg
Jack Marshall beat Heinie Olson
Lee Henning beat Al Getz

12/11/41 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Pete Baltran 
Billy Hansen beat Jim Spencer
Marvin Westenberg beat John Dropkick Murphy
Vin Marucci beat Sandy MacDonald

12/18/41 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Yvon Robert beat Lou Numa
Billy Hansen draw Lee Henning
Joe Cox beat Marty Jones

Last edited on Wed Apr 22nd, 2020 04:52 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Nov 7th, 2019 08:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
423rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/22/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw George Macricostas
Steve Passas beat Sandy McDonald
Bibber McCoy draw Pete Baltran
Lee Henning beat Jim Henry

01/23/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry draw George Linnehan
Lee Henning draw Tom Casey
Jim Henry beat Pete Baltran
Chief Osley Saunooke beat Marvin Westenberg DQ

01/29/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Tom Casey
Jim Spencer beat Chris Belkas
Dr John Dropkick Murphy draw Henry Kulkovich
Lee Henning beat George Macricostas

02/03/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Chief Saunooke beat Rudy LaDitzi
George Linnehan beat Ted Germaine
George Linnehan beat Walter Lipson
Walter Lipson beat Chris Belkas

02/05/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Les Ryan 
Strangler Lewis beat Rudy LaDitzi
Lee Henning beat Jim Spencer
George Macricostas draw Les Ryan

02/06/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry draw George Linnehan
Billy Hansen draw Lee Henning

02/11/42 Norwich CT
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry

02/13/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Pete Baltran
Maurice Tillet French Angel beat Lee Henning
Billy Hansen beat Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker beat Steve Passas

02/17/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry beat Sandy MacDonald
Iron Wladyslaw Talun beat Chief Saunooke
Rudy LaDitzi draw Tom Casey
Fred Bruno beat George Linnehan

02/18/42 Holyoke MA
Pete Baltran beat Bull Curry
Jim Henry beat Les Ryan
Ted Germaine beat George Linnehan
Rudy LaDitzi beat Billy Hansen

02/19/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Steve Casey draw Wladyslaw Talun
Chief Saunooke beat Lee Henning
Pete Baltran draw Fred Bruno

02/20/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat George Linnehan
Billy Hansen draw Lee Henning
Jim Henry beat Pete Baltran
Manuel Cortez beat Ted Germaine

03/05/42 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen draw John Dropkick Murphy
George Macricostas draw George Linnehan
Fred Bruno beat Pete Baltran

03/10/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry draw Tiger Tasker
Iron Wladyslaw Talun vs Jim Henry
Lee Henning vs Tom Casey
George Linnehan vs Pete Baltran

03/12/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
George Macricostas draw Frank Judson
George Linnehan beat Pete Baltran
Steve Passas beat Ted Germaine

03/18/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Tom Casey
Chief Saunooke vs Henry Piers
Tiger Tasker vs Hans Kampfer
George Linnehan vs Ted Germaine

03/19/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Billy Hansen beat John Dropkick Murphy
Hans Kampfer beat Heinie Olsen
Fred Bruno draw Babe Caddock (Johnny Supsie)

03/20/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Hans Kampfer
Gus Sonnenberg vs Jim Goon Henry
George Linnehan vs Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker vs Steve Passas

03/24/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Maurice Tillet beat George Linnehan
Hans Kampfer draw Pete Baltran
Fred Bruno draw Ted Germaine

03/26/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Joe Cox 
Henry Piers draw Leo Numa
Frank Judson beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin beat Steve Passas

04/02/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Billy Hansen
Marvin Westenberg beat Les Ryan
Iron Wladyslaw Talun draw Henry Piers
Hans Kampfer beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)

04/07/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry draw George Linnehan
Marvin Westenberg beat Iron Wladyslaw Talun
John Dropkick Murphy beat Fred Bruno
Manuel Cortez draw Billy Hansen

04/09/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Marvin Westenberg
John Dropkick Murphy draw Babe Caddock
Hans Kampfer draw Frank Judson
Manuel Cortez beat Fred Bruno

04/14/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry vs George Linnehan
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Dropkick Murphy
Hans Kampfer vs George Macricostas
Ted Germaine vs Babe Caddock

04/21/42 Meriden CT
Bull Curry vs Babe Craddock
Gus Sonnenberg vs Maurice Tillet
Leo Numa vs George Linnehan
Tom Casey vs Frank Judson

04/22/42 Boston MA
Dr John Dropkick Murphy beat Bull Curry DQ
Marvin Westenberg beat Joe Cox
Billy Hansen beat George Linnehan
Les Ryan beat Heinie Olson
Tom Casey beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

04/29/42 Boston MA
Les Ryan (Cement O’Neil) beat Bull Curry DQ
Billy Hansen beat Marvin Westenberg
Gus Sonnenberg beat Fred Bruno
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Mike Rogaski draw George Linnehan

05/01/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Billy Hansen
Marvin Westenberg beat Henry Piers
Steve Brody beat Pete Baltran
Fred Bruno draw Babe Caddock

05/06/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Hans Kampfer
Gus Sonnenberg vs John Dropkick Murphy
Ted Germaine vs Les Ryan
Steve Brady vs Babe Craddock

05/07/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Marvin Westenberg beat Mike Rogoski
Rudy Patek draw Henry Piers
Leo Numa beat Tommy George

05/13/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Mike Rogoski
Manuel Cortez vs Tiger Tasker
Henry Piers vs Hans Kampfer
Tom Casey vs Steve Brady

05/14/42 Hartford CT
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Bull Curry
Marvin Westenberg beat John Dropkick Murphy
Manuel Cortez beat Steve Passas
Rudy Patek draw Les Ryan

05/20/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Frank Valois vs Tiger Tasker
Ted Germaine vs Babe Caddock
Les Ryan vs Mike Rogoski

05/22/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Babe Caddock
Steve Crusher Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Billy Hansen draw Rudy Patek
Steve Passas beat Walter Lipson

05/27/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat John Dropkick Murphy
Frank Valois vs Ted Germaine
Tom Casey vs Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker vs Babe Caddock

05/28/42 Hartford CT
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Bull Curry
Marvin Westenberg draw Leo Numa
Billy Hansen beat Tom Casey
Babe Caddock beat Walter Lipson

06/10/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Ted Germaine
Tiger Tasker vs Rudy Patek
John Dropkick Murphy vs Paddy Mack
Pete Baltran vs Tom Casey

06/13/42 Manchester CT
Bull Curry beat Tom Casey
Tiger Tasker draw Pete Baltran
Ted Germaine beat Al Sidd
Wendell O’Dell beat Walter Lipson

06/17/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Marvin Westenberg
John Dropkick Murphy vs Al Mercier
Tom Casey vs Ted Germaine
Tiger Tasker vs Pete Baltran

07/01/42 Holyoke MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen vs Leo Numa
John Dropkick Murphy vs Ted Germaine
Tom Casey vs Tiger Tasker

07/08/42 Holyoke MA
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen vs Leo Numa
John Dropkick Murphy vs Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey vs Ted Germaine

07/15/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Al Mercier 
Pete Baltran vs Tiger Tasker
Fred Bruno vs Ted Germaine
Tom Casey vs Walter Lipson

07/22/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat John Dropkick Murphy
Tiger Tasker vs Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine vs Steve Passas
Les Ruffin vs Walter Lipson

07/29/42 Holyoke Ma
Bull Curry vs Dave Singer 
Tiger Tasker & Ted Germaine vs John Dropkick Murphy & Fred Bruno
Mike Kibbons vs Paddy Mack

10/15/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Paddy Mack
Danno O’Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg
Bill Brooks draw Walter Lipson
Larry Robert beat Jim Spencer

10/16/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Steve Razinski
Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Leo Numa
John Dropkick Murphy draw Billy Hansen
Tiger Tasker draw Steve Passas

10/22/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Paddy Mack
George Macricostas beat Frank Hash
Larry Robert (Larry Moquin) beat Tiger Tasker
Bill Brooks beat Stan Sitkowski

10/28/42 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Joe Rogoski (Joe Rogacki)
Paddy Mack vs Stan Sitkowski
Marvin Westenberg vs Larry Robert (Larry Moquin)

10/29/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Leo Numa
Danno O’Mahoney vs George Macricostas
Larry Robert (Larry Moquin) vs Al Cardie
Jim Spencer vs Paddy Mack

11/05/42 Hartford CT
John Dropkick Murphy beat Bull Curry
Marvin Westenberg draw Larry Robert (Larry Moquin)
Manuel Cortez draw George Macricostas
Bill Brooks beat Walter Lipson

11/10/42 Springfield MA
Bull Curry vs Everett Kibbons 
Billy Brooks vs Stan Sitkowski
Al Mercier vs Tiger Tasker

11/17/42 Springfield MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Haas 
Al Mercier vs George Linnehan
Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet) vs Steve Rose

11/19/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat John Dropkick Murphy
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker
Billy Hansen draw George Macricostas
Stan Sitkowski draw Fred Bruno

11/27/42 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs George Linnehan
Ben Morgan vs Leo Numa
George Macricostas vs Billy Hansen
John Dropkick Murphy vs Fred Bruno

12/10/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat John Dropkick Murphy
Rebel Bob Russell beat Larry Robert (Larry Moquin)
Rube Wright beat Steve Rosinski
Paddy Mack draw Steve Passas

12/15/42 Springfield MA
Al Mercier beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen beat John Dropkick Murphy
Larry Robert (Larry Moquin) draw Frank Haas

12/17/42 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat George Macricostas
John Dropkick Murphy draw Ace Freeman
Paddy Mack draw Fred Bruno
Bill Brooks beat Tiger Tasker DQ

Last edited on Sat May 9th, 2020 09:56 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Nov 8th, 2019 09:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
424th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/07/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Leo Numa beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
George Macricostas draw John Dropkick Murphy
Stan Sitkowski beat Fred Haas

01/28/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Rebel Bob Russell
Marvin Westenberg vs Billy Hansen
Dr John Dropkick Murphy vs Tiger Joe Tasker
George Macricostas vs Fred Bruno

02/04/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Rebel Bob Russell
Billy Watson beat Tiger Tasker
Bill Brooks draw Stan Sitkowski

02/12/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry draw George Linnehan
Angelo Cistoldi vs Al Mercier
Steve Passas vs Stan Sitkowski
Charlie Manoogian vs Al Haas

02/18/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Rebel Bob Russell
John Dropkick Murphy beat George Linnehan
Ace Freeman draw Les Ryan
Manuel Cortez draw Fred Bruno

02/25/43 Hartford CT
Marvin Westenberg beat Bull Curry
John Dropkick Murphy draw Les Ryan
Earl McCready beat Larry Roberts (Larry Moquin)
Ace Freeman beat Bill Brooks

03/05/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat John Dropkick Murphy
George Linnehan draw Al Mercier
Jack Wentworth beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Ace Freeman beat Fred Bruno

03/24/43 Meriden CT
Bull Curry beat Steve Passas
Manuel Cortez vs Al Mercier

03/25/43 Hartford CT
Whipper Billy Watson draw Bull Curry
Earl McCready beat Rebel Bob Russell
Ace Freeman draw Walter Lipson
John Dropkick Murphy beat Jack Wentworth

04/01/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ George Linnehan
Wilbur Morgan beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Fred Bruno draw Walter Lipson
Rebel Bob Russell draw Les Ryan

04/07/43 Boston MA
Wilbur Thor Morgan beat Andy Meixner (sub Bull Curry)
Maurice Tillet beat Whipper Billy Watson
Earl McCready draw Rebel Bob Russell
Tiger Tasker draw Manuel Cortez

04/09/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Tiger Tasker beat Walter Lipson
Fred Bruno beat Tiger Tasker
Wilbur Morgan draw Earl McCready

04/15/43 Hartford CT
Al Mercier beat Bull Curry DQ
Maurice Tillet beat Al Mercier
George Linnehan beat Fred Bruno
Les Ruffin draw Bill Brooks

04/20/43 Springfield MA
Al Mercier beat Manuel Cortez (sub Bull Curry)
Manuel Cortez beat George Linnehan
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker

04/22/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat George Linnehan
Marvin Westenberg draw Toar Morgan
Manuel Cortez draw Al Mercier
Steve Passas draw Jim Wallis

04/27/43 Springfield MA
Al Mercier beat Bull Curry
Tiger Tasker beat Martin Blimp Levy COR
Les Ryan beat Stan Sitkowski

05/06/43 Hartford MA
Bull Curry DDQ Leo Numa
Maurice Tillet beat Andre Vadnais
Wilbur Toar Morgan draw Tiger Tasker
Marvin Westenberg beat Al Mercier

05/20/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DCOR Toar Morgan
John Dropkick Murphy draw George Linnehan
Les Ryan draw Al Mercier
Billy Brooks beat Les Ruffin

05/26/43 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Al Mercier
Charley Strack vs George Linnehan
Tiger Tasker vs Billy Brooks

05/27/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat George Linnehan
Marvin Westenberg draw Rebel Bob Russell
John Dropkick Murphy draw Al Mercier
Tiger Tasker beat Bill Brooks

06/12/43 Hartford CT
Flying Fred Curry born

09/31/43 Hartford
Bull Curry beat Jack Ross 
Ben Morgan beat Wladyslaw Talun
Marvin Westenberg draw Leo Numa
Bill Brooks beat Gus Johnson

10/07/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat John Dropkick Murphy
Manuel Cortez draw Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker beat Walter Lipson
George Linnehan draw Al Mercier

10/21/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Bobby Managoff 
John Dropkick Murphy draw Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan draw Al Mercier
Walter Lipson beat Gus Johnson

10/29/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
George Linnehan draw Leo Numa
Al Mercier beat Mike Rogoski
Tiger Tasker beat Gus Johnson

11/05/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan beat Larry Robert (Larry Moquin)
Ben Morgan draw Frank Judson
John Dropkick Murphy draw Les Ryan

11/11/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jim Wallis
Ben Morgan beat Leo Numa
John Dropkick Murphy beat Larry Robert (Larry Moquin)
Tiger Tasker draw Al Mercier

11/12/43 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat George Linnehan
Manuel Cortez draw Les Ryan
Walter Lipson draw Gus Johnson
Frank Judson beat Larry Robert (Larry Moquin)

11/19/43 New Britain CT
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
George Linnehan beat Jim Wallis
Leo Numa beat Frank Judson
John Dropkick Murphy beat Steve Passas

11/26/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chief Tobu
Tiger Tasker beat Manuel Cortez
George Linnehan draw Al Mercier
Fred Bruno beat Gus Johnson

12/02/43 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert beat Bull Curry DQ
Ben Morgan draw Frank Judson
Leo Numa beat Andre Vadnais
Les Ryan beat John Malais

12/09/43 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Jack Claybourne beat Jim Wallis
Fred Bruno draw Fred Steele
Manuel Cortez draw Walter Lipson

Last edited on Sat May 9th, 2020 10:04 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 9th, 2019 10:19 am
  PM Quote Reply
425th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/06/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Leo Numa
Jack Claybourne draw Rebel Bob Russell
Les Ryan beat Jim Wallis
Les Ryan draw Bob Steele

01/20/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat George Linnehan
Leo Numa beat Billy Bartush DQ
Jack Reeder draw John Dropkick Murphy
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker

01/27/44 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert beat Bull Curry
Marvin Westenberg beat Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez draw Les Ryan
Frank Judson draw George Linnehan

03/23/44 Hartford CT
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Bull Curry
Marvin Westenberg draw John Katan
Leo Numa draw Manuel Cortez
George Linnehan beat Farmer Mack

04/06/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Claybourne
Marvin Westenberg draw Battling Siki (Kemal Abdul Rahman)
Al Kimball beat Tiger Tasker
Oscar Swanson beat Farmer Mack

04/28/44 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat George Mansor
John Katan vs Tiger Tasker
Oscar Swanson vs Leo Newman
John Dropkick Murphy vs Battling Siki (Kemal Abdul Rahman)

05/04/44 Hartford CT
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Bull Curry
Jack Claybourne draw Manuel Cortez
George Linnehan draw Cowboy Marty Jones
Frank Judson beat Fred Bruno

05/11/44 Hartford CT
Sandor Szabo beat Bull Curry
Jack Claybourne beat Billy Kauf
George Linnehan draw Manuel Cortez
Cowboy Marty Jones beat Battling Siki (Kemal Abdul Rahman)

05/18/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Claybourne
Cowboy Marty Jones beat Tiger Tasker
Jack Carter draw Frank Judson
Les Ryan draw Carl Tex Davis

05/25/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Marty Jones
George Linnehan beat Jim Wallis
Frank Judson beat Jack Ross
Les Ryan beat Bill Red Carter

08/02/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
John Dropkick Murphy vs Les Ryan
Jack Marshall vs Jim Wallis

08/16/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez vs John Dropkick Murphy
Tony Bonito vs Frank Judson

08/23/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs Les Ryan
Billy Brooks vs Count Von Zuppe

08/30/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Count Von Zuppe vs Tiger Tasker

09/13/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs John Dropkick Murphy
Count Von Zuppe vs Jim Wallis
Les Ryan vs Leo Numa
Frank Haas vs John Losty

09/20/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Tiger Tasker vs Les Ryan
Young Londos vs Johnny Losty
Jack Marshall vs Alan White

09/21/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw John Dropkick Murphy
Pat O’Connor beat George Linnehan
Duke Keomuka beat Jim Wallis

09/27/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Marvin Westenberg
Rebel Bob Russell vs Leo Numa
Ed White vs Fred Bruno

09/28/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat John Dropkick Murphy
Duke Keomuka beat Les Ruffin
Tiger Tasker DDQ Chuck Bull Montana

10/10/44 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Tom George
George Becker vs Herman Rohde (Buddy Rogers)
Rudy Dusek vs Frank Bruce
Jim Austeri vs Chick Garibaldi
Pat Welch vs Matros Kirilenko

10/14/44 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Frank Bruce 
Rudy Dusek vs Tony Martinelli
Cliff Olsen vs Joe Millich
George Becker vs Abe Yourist
Jim Austeri vs Charley Allen

10/17/44 Queens NY
Tony Martinelli beat Bull Curry DQ
Pat Welch beat George Becker
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Meyer
Jim Austeri beat Frank Laubscher
Frank Bruce beat Ed Straeb

10/24/44 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Frank Bruce
George Becker beat Herman Rohde (Buddy Rogers)
Tony Martinelli vs Pat Welch
Rudy Dusek vs Freddie Steele
Frank Laubscher vs Ali Adali

10/26/44 Hartford CT
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Fred Meyer beat Ed Frenchie Lortie
Manuel Cortez draw Les Ryan

10/28/44 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs George Becker
Tony Martinelli vs Rudy Dusek
Abe Yourist vs Joe Meyer
Frank Bruce vs Jack Steele
Jim Austeri vs Ed Straeb

10/31/44 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) vs Rudy Dusek 
Ernie Dusek vs Pat Welsh
George Becker vs Frank Bruce
Jim Austeri vs Joe Meyer
Abe Yourist vs Freddie Steele

11/01/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs George Linnehan
Milo Steinborn vs Jack Smith

11/16/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Nanjo Singh
Duke Keomuka vs Chuck Bull Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Marshall

11/30/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Chuck Bull Montana beat Duke Keomuka
Art LeGrand beat Al Tucker

12/02/44 Meriden CT 
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan

12/05/44 New York NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Pat Welsh
George Linnehan beat George Becker
Jim Austeri beat Murray Rothenburg
Abe Yourist draw Frank Bronowicz
Cliff Olsen draw Fritz Ziegfried

12/07/44 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Art LeGrand beat Jack LaRue
Marty Cowboy Jones beat Les Ryan

12/09/44 New York NY
George Becker draw Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Abe Rothenberg beat Frank Bronowicz
Eddie Straech draw Jim Austeri
Abe Yourist beat Jack Steele
George Linnehan draw Tony Martinelli

12/13/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Marvin Jones 
Ted Germaine vs Jim Wallis
Manuel Cortez vs Ed Tarzan White

12/15/44 New York NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Abe Yourist
Jim Austeri beat Joe Meyer
Abe Rothenberg draw Rudy Dusek
George Linnehan beat Tony Martinelli

12/20/44 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan vs Nanjo Singh
Les Ruffin vs Ted Germaine

12/21/44 New York NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) draw Murray Rothenberg
George Linnehan beat Jim Austeri
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Manoogian
Frank Bronowicz beat Frank Bruce
Joe Meyer beat Pat Welsh

12/23/44 New York NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) beat Frank Bronowicz
Abe Rothenberg beat Eddie Straech
Rudy Dusek draw Tony Martinelli
George Linnehan beat Pat Welsh

12/28/44 New York NY
George Linnehan beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Frank Bronowicz beat Eddie Straech
Cliff Olson draw Frank Bruce
Rudy Dusek beat Pat Welsh
Fred Grubmeier draw Jim Austeri

12/29/44 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Rudy Dusek beat Pat Welsh
Jim Austeri draw Fred Grubmeier
Frank Bronowicz beat Eddie Straech
Cliff Olsen draw Frank Bruce

12/30/44 New York NY
Bull Curry (Sam Curry) draw Abe Yourist
Fritz Ziegfried beat Frank Bruce
Jim Austeri beat Pat Welsh
Murray Rothenberg draw Tony Martinelli
George Linnehan beat Rudy Dusek

Last edited on Tue Jun 23rd, 2020 08:32 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Nov 10th, 2019 08:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
426th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/04/45 Queens NY
Bull Curry vs Tony Martinelli
Gino Garibaldi vs George Becker
Milo Steinborn vs Joe Meyer
Rudy Dusek vs Murray Rothenberg
Frank Bronowicz vs Fred Grubmeier

01/06/45 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Rudy Dusek
Frank Bruce vs Joe Meyer
Fred Grubmeier vs Jim Austeri
Murray Rothenberg vs Pat Welsh
George Becker vs Tony Martinelli

01/11/45 Hartford CT
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry DQ
Chuck Bull Montana beat Jack Red Carter
Sal Great Balbo beat Jim Wallis

01/26/45 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Baron Michele Leone 
Frank Sexton vs George Wilcheski
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Carter

02/01/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack LaRue 
Sal Great Balbo beat Chuck Bull Montana
Jim Wallis draw Jack Red Carter

02/23/45 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs John Dropkick Murphy

02/28/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
John Dropkick Murphy vs Ted Germaine
Les Ruffin vs Stan Sitkowski

03/01/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Salvatore Great Balbo
Leo Numa beat Phantom DQ
Ted Germaine draw Stanley Sitowski

03/07/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Ed Strangler White vs Lew Laird
Ted Germaine vs Walter Lipson

03/21/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Abe Zvonkin 
Manuel Cortez draw Chuck Bull Montana
Stan Sitkowski vs Charlie Diamond

03/22/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Salvatore Great Balbo
Pat Schaeffer beat Abe Zvonkin
Lew Laird beat Frank Eident

03/28/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Stan Sitkowski
Fred Meyer vs Pat Schaeffer

03/29/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Pat Schaeffer
Lou Laird beat Marvin Westenberg
Stan Sitkowski beat Walter Lipson

04/03/45 Worcester MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez

04/04/45 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Steve Casey beat Sandor Szabo-Referee Babe Ruth
Leo Numa draw Babe Sharkey
Lewis Laird beat Fred Meyer
Sal Great Balbo beat Ted Germaine DQ

04/05/45 Hartford CT
Sandor Szabo beat Bull Curry DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Chuck Bull Montana
Sal Great Balbo beat Stan Sitkowski

04/11/45 Meriden CT
Bull Curry referee boxing match

04/19/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sandor Szabo
Chief Saunooke beat Leo Numa
Ted Germaine draw Ed McNeil

04/26/45 Hartford CT
Sandor Szabo beat Bull Curry
Lew Laird beat Chief Saunooke DQ
Ed McNeil draw Tiger Tasker

05/03/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey
Pat Schaeffer beat Chuck Bull Montana DQ
Tiger Tasker draw George Mansor

05/08/45 Worcester MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Chief Saunooke vs Pat Schaeffer
Ted Germaine vs Charlie Diamond

05/23/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Leo Numa
Marvin Westenberg vs George Mansor
Steve Rose vs Jack Bradley

05/30/45 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine vs Les Ruffin
Ed McNeil vs Charley Harben

05/31/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Frank Sexton
Lew Laird beat Tiger Tasker
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Winn Robbins

06/06/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Leo Numa
Ted Germaine vs Stan Sitkowski
Winn Robbins vs Les Ruffin

06/07/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
George Mansor beat Leo Numa
Sal Great Balbo draw Manuel Cortez

06/14/45 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Lew Laird (sub Bull Curry)
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Tiger Tasker
Sal Great Balbo beat Ed McNeil

06/28/45 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Stan Sitkowski beat Walter Lipson

07/04/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Leo Numa
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Bull Montana
Jim Wallis vs Les Ruffin

07/18/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Tiger Tasker vs Salvatore Great Balbo
Duke Keomuka vs Les Ruffin

07/25/45 Holyoke MA
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez vs Ted Germaine
Frank Judson vs Frank Bruno

08/08/45 Holyoke MA
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Tiger Tasker vs Dale Wynne
Bill Brooks vs Stan Sitkowski

08/15/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Manuel Cortez vs Dale Wynne
Bill Brooks vs Charey Diamond

09/05/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Pat Schaeffer vs Frank Judson
Dale Wynne vs John Kirkpatrick

09/11/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
George Mansor vs Lew Laird
Homer Parker vs Charlie Diamond

09/13/45 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry DQ
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Pat Schaefer
Lew Laird vs Tiger Tasker

09/27/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Lew Laird beat Red Wolf John Grandovich DQ
Tiger Tasker draw Dale Wayne

10/04/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Sal Great Balbo beat Dale Wayne
Stan Sitkowski draw Les Ruffin

10/11/45 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez draw Billy Hansen
Lew Laird draw Frank Judson

10/15/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry resigned from Hartford Police

10/18/45 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen beat Frank Judson
George Mansor beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick DQ

10/23/45 Worcester MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Frank Marconi vs Lou Laird
Ivan Rasputin vs Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

10/26/45 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Marvin Westenberg
Manuel Cortez draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Gus Fontaine

10/31/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Sal Great  Balbo
Mae Young vs Violet Valentine
Red Wolf John Grandovich vs Pat Schaeffer
Nel Stewart vs Cecilia Blevins

11/01/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Billy Hansen
Ivan Rasputin beat Lew Laird
Frank Judson draw Red Wolf John Grandovich

11/07/45 Boston MA
Tom Casey draw Bull Curry
Frank Sexton beat Red Wolf John Grandovich
Dr Len Hall draw Billy Hansen
Manuel Cortez beat Fred Bruno

11/09/45 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Marconi
Nell Stewart vs Violet Valentine
Celia Blevins vs Mae Young

11/12/45 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Gene Bowman
Billy Hanson draw Len Hall
Nell Stewart beat Celia Blevins
Mildred Burke beat Mae Young

11/13/45 Providence RI
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Dr Len Hall beat Frank Marconi
Lew Laird beat Stan Sitkowski

11/14/45 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Marconi 
Billy Hansen beat Dr Len Hall
Ivan Rasputin beat Gene Bowman
Tom Casey beat Les Ruffin

11/15/45 Hartford CT
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry DQ
Dr Len Hall beat Gene Bowman
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Jim Wallis

11/16/45 New Britain CT
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Bull Montana
Dr Len Hall beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Sal Great Balbo draw Les Ruffen

11/20/45 Worcester MA
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Schaeffer
Tom Casey draw Pantaleon Manlapig

11/22/45 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Billy Hansen
Frank Hewitt draw Fred Meyer
Jack Kindred beat Gus Raap

11/23/45 New Britain
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Frank Marconi beat Stan Sitkowski
Martin HutzLer beat Walter Lipson

11/27/45 Worcester MA
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Len Hall draw Frank Marconi
Bob Herman (Hans Hermann) beat George Mansor

11/30/45 New Britain CT
Frank Marconi beat Bull Curry
Red Wolf John Grandovich beat Lew Laird
Stan Sitkowski beat Martin HutzLer

12/4/45 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Frank Sexton beat Red Wolf John Grandovich
Frank Marconi draw Frank Judson

12/07/45 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Billy Hansen vs Frank Judson
Billy Brooks vs Martin Hutzler

12/11/45 Worcester MA
Bull Curry beat Ivan Rasputin
Chuck Bull Montana draw Sal Great Balbo
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Frank Judson

12/14/45 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Len Hall vs Frank Judson
Tiger Tasker vs Billy Brooks

12/17/45 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Johnny Iovanna (Johnny Great Balbo) Won New England Junior Heavyweight Title
Tiger Tasker draw Tom Casey
Johnny Moochy (Johnny Mucciacciaro) beat Les Ruffin

12/18/45 Worcester MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen beat Frank Marconi
Tiger Tasker draw Salvatore Great Balbo

12/19/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Johnny Moochy vs Jim Wallis
Tiger Tasker vs Pantaleon Manlapig

12/21/45 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Billy Hansen
Chuck Bull Montana vs Sal Great Balbo
Steve Karas vs Les Ruffin

12/26/45 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Pantaleon Manlapig
Ivan Rasputin vs Chuck Bull Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Sal Great Balbo

Last edited on Wed Jun 24th, 2020 08:21 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 11th, 2019 09:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
427th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/01/46 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Bob Herman (Hans Hermann) beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Stan Karolyi

01/03/46 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Ivan Rasputin
Stan Karolyi draw Sal Great Balbo
Lew Laird beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)

01/07/46 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
John Zenko beat Jim Wallis DQ
Babe Sharkey beat Pantaleon Manlapig

01/08/46 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Ed McNeil
Billy Hansen draw Ivan Rasputin
Jim Wallis beat Charlie Diamond

01/11/46 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Tom Casey
Pantaleon Manlapig vs Lew Laird
Joe Santos vs Bill Robinson

01/14/46 Portland ME
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Ed McNeil beat Les Ruffin DQ
Babe Sharkey beat Frank Judson

01/15/46 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Billy Hansen
Walter Sirois beat Tom Casey
Jack Marshall draw Charlie Diamond

01/16/46 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Billy Hansen
Nanjo Singh beat Tom Casey

01/17/46 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Pat Kelly draw Red Wolf John Grandovich
Tom Casey draw Charlie Diamond

01/18/46 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Gaudette
Nanjo Singh beat Ivan Rasputin
Jack Marshall vs Charlie Diamond

01/23/46 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Nanjo Singh

01/24/46 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Pat Ernest Kelly
Lew Laird vs Walter Sirois
Ed McNeil vs Gene LaRoche

01/25/46 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh referee Ed Don George
Lew Laird vs Olaf Olson
Pantaleon Manlapig vs Jack Marshall

01/29/46 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Walter Sirois
Ben Morgan vs Lewis Laird
Frank Judson vs Pat Reilly

01/31/46 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Ed McNeal
Babe Sharkey vs Olaf Olson
Nanjo Singh vs Pantaleon Manlapig
Lewis Laird vs Bob Wagner

01/31/46 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Pat Ernest Kelly
Walter Sirois beat Gene LaRoche
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Jimmy Simms

02/01/46 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Ivan Rasputin
Marvin Westenberg vs Bob Wagner
Fred Bruno vs Ed McNeal

02/05/46 Providence RI
Marvin Westenberg draw Bull Curry
Olaf Olson beat Frank Judson
Rene Renault draw Ed McNeal

02/06/46 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Henri Deglane
Pat Kelly vs Frank Judson
Walter Sirois vs Gene Bowman

02/07/46 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Jean LaRouchelle
Ben Morgan draw Frank Judson
Bob Wagner draw Olaf Olson
Henri Deglane beat Nanjo Singh

02/12/46 Worcester MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Bull Curry
Ed McNeal beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Les Ruffin draw Charley Diamond

02/14/46 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ed McNeil
Jean LaRouchelle beat Jimmy Simms
Olaf Olson beat Ben Morgan
Babe Sharkey beat Ed Strangler Lewis

02/15/46 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Henri Deglane
Gene Bowman vs Nanjo Singh
Rene Renault vs Jack Marshall

02/19/46 Boston MA
Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry DQ
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Walter Sirois
Johnny Moochy draw Nanjo Singh
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey DQ

02/20/46 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Olaf Olson vs Pat Schaefer
Babe Sharkey vs Gene Bowman

02/22/46 New Britain CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Rene Renault
Stan Karolyi draw Ed McNeil

02/26/46 Worcester MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Gene Bowman beat Stan Karolyi
Les Ruffin beat Bobby Wagner

02/27/46 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Henry Deglane beat Walter Sirois-Jack Dempsey Referee
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Ed McNeil

02/28/46 Boston MA
Marvin Westenberg (sub Bull Curry) draw Walter Sirois
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Ivan Rasputin draw Manuel Cortez
Olaf Olson beat Gene Bowman

02/28/46 Hartford CT
Henri Deglane beat Bull Curry
Pat Ernest Kelly draw Stan Karolyi
Frank Judson draw Henry Piers

03/01/46 Salem MA
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine vs Charley Diamond

03/05/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Joe Maich 
Chuck Bull Montana beat Walter Roxy
Chief War Eagle draw Joe Savoldi
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Harold Chaundry

03/05/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Bert Ruby vs Lou Klein
Don Eagle vs Joe Montana

03/11/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Chief War Eagle draw Great Balbo
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Billy Konke
George Mansour beat Joe Maich

03/12/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Great Balbo
Chief War Eagle beat Chuck Bull Montana DQ
Dale Wayne draw Billy Tonkey

03/18/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Masked Marvel Joe Christie
Chuck Bull Montana beat Walter Roxy
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Frank Maniaci
Miguel Torres beat George Mansor

03/19/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Great Balbo

03/25/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Ray Steele & Great Balbo draw Ivan Kalmikoff & Miguel Torres
Bert Ruby draw Lou Klein

03/28/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Masked Marvel Joe Christie
Ray Steele vs Chuck Bull Montana
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Miguel Torres

04/01/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Masked Marvel Joe Christie
Great Balbo beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Stanley Buresh beat David Reynolds
Lou Klein draw Miguel Torres

04/08/46 Detroit MI
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Abe Coleman draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Joe Flash Gordon beat Joe Feroni
Walter Roxy draw Alex Kasaboski

04/09/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Ivan Kalmikoff 
Abe Coleman beat Miguel Torres
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Chuck Bull Montana

04/15/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry & Great Balbo beat Chuck Bull Montana & Masked Marvel Joe Christie
Walter Roxy draw Miguel Torres
Al Williams draw Pete Bartu

04/16/46 Detroit MI
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry COR
Lou Klein beat George Mansor

04/16/46 Lansing MI
Chuck Bull Montana & Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry & George Mansor
Stanley Buresh beat Sid Hayes

04/29/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Great Balbo beat Tiger Tasker
Miguel Torres draw Lou Klein
Al Williams draw Stanley Buresh

04/30/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat George Mansor
Great Balbo & Lou Klein beat Chuck Bull Montana & Masked Marvel Joe Christie

05/06/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Great Balbo
Lou Klein draw Masked Marvel Joe Christie
Alex Kasaboski beat George Mansor
Blackjack Mike Kilonis beat Billy Konke

05/07/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Miguel Torres
Lou Klein draw Walter Roxy
Mike Kilonis beat George Mansor

05/13/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana beat Great Balbo & Lou Klein
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Chief Little Wolf
Miguel Torres draw Blackjack Mike Kilonis

05/14/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Stanley Buresh
Maurice Tillet beat Tiger Tasker
Chief Little Wolf draw Chuck Bull Montana

05/20/46 Detroit MI
Great Balbo beat Bull Curry
Chuck Bull Montana draw Masked Marvel Joe Christie
Tiger Tasker draw George Mansor
Blackjack Mike Kilonis beat Sid Hayes

05/21/46 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Walter Roxy beat Masked Marvel Joe Christie

05/27/46 Detroit MI
Great Balbo & Lou Klein beat Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana
Bert Ruby draw Al Williams
Stanley Buresh beat Dale Wayne

05/28/46 Lansing MI
Bull Curry & Mike Kilonis vs Bert Ruby & Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Chuck Bull Montana vs Billy Konke

06/04/46 Detroit MI
Walter Roxy & Lou Klein beat Bull Curry & Al Williams
Great Balbo beat Tiger Tasker
Stanley Buresh draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell

06/10/46 Detroit MI
Friedrich von Schacht beat Bull Curry
Lou Klein beat Chuck Bull Montana
Tiger Tasker beat Blackjack Mike Kilonis
Bill Brooks draw Al Williams

07/03/46 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez beat Leo Numa (sub Bull Curry)
Jack Kelly vs Pat Schaeffer

07/05/46 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Charlie Diamond
Manuel Cortez vs Ivar Martinsen
Lew Laird vs Jack Marshall

11/21/46 Montreal QC
George Cagney draw Bull Curry
Eddie Ben Jackson beat Young McCoy
Archie Campbell draw Mike Demitre
Paul Lortie & Bob Lortie beat Manuel Cortez & Ted Bell (Marco Polo)

11/25/46 Montreal QC
Bull Curry beat Larry Raymond (Babe Kasaboski)
Eddie Ben Jackson beat Tony Lewis
Archie Campbell draw Harry Madison
Rebel Bob Russell beat George Cagney

11/27/46 Montreal QC
Bull Curry draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Lou Thesz beat George Koverly
Larry Moquin beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Jumpin Joe Savoldi beat Rebel Bob Russell

11/28/46 Montreal QC
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Archie Campbell draw Bob Lortie
Jean Pusie beat Legs Langevin DQ
Harry Madison DCOR Paul Lortie

11/28/46 Ottawa ON
George Cagney (sub Bull Curry) beat Ben Jackson Smith
Yvon Robert & Frank Valois beat Fred Von Schacht & Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Joe Savoldi beat Cowboy Len Hughes

12/04/46 Montreal QC
Art LeGrand beat Bull Curry COR
Yvon Robert beat Fred Von Schacht
Bobby Managoff draw Larry Moquin
Jumpin Joe Savoldi draw Felix Miquet

12/05/46 Ottawa ON
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry
Yvon Robert & Frank Valois beat Rebel Bob Russell & Fred Von Schacht
Bobby Managoff draw Felix Miquet

Last edited on Fri Jun 26th, 2020 09:08 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 12th, 2019 08:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
428th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/20/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Tiger Tasker vs Johnny Moochy
Ivan Braun vs Pat Girard

01/21/47 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Jack Claybourne
Roland Meeker beat Ted Germaine
Jim Spencer beat Chico Salazar (Chico Cortez)

01/22/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Wilbur Nead beat Sandy McNabb
Roland Meeker beat Chico Salazar (Chico Cortez)

01/23/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ed McNeil
Johnny Moochy beat Chico Salazar (Chico Cortez)
Jack Claybourne draw Roland Meeker
Don Lee beat Jim Henry

01/24/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Jim Spencer
Chico Salazar (Chico Cortez) vs Ed McNeil

01/28/47 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Hooded Terror Don Lee draw Wilbur Nead
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Jim Spencer

01/29/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Wilbur Nead 
Roland Meeker beat Tiger Tasker
Johnny Moochy draw Jim Spencer

01/30/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Claybourne
Brother Jonathan draw Johnny Moochy
Roland Meeker beat Ike McNabb
Frank Sexton beat Don Lee

01/31/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Johnny Moochy
Roland Meeker vs Jack Claybourne
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Diamond

02/04/47 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Wilbur Nead beat Jim Henry
Jack Kelly beat Jim Spenser

02/05/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker 
Jack Claybourne draw Jack Kelly
Brother Jonathan beat Jim Spenser

02/06/47 Boston, MA
Bull Curry beat Jack Claybourne
Brother Jonathan beat Ike McNabb
Jack Kelly draw Wilbur Nead
Don Lee draw Roland Meeker

02/07/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Jackie Nichols beat Jim Spencer
Wilbur Nead draw Jack Kelly

02/10/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Ted Germaine
Brother Jonathan vs Jack Kelly
Sheik Emir Badui vs Chico Salazar (Chico Cortez)

02/12/47 Hartford CT
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry
Brother Jonathan beat Jim Henry
Jack Kelly beat Chico Salazar (Chico Cortez)

02/13/47 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols draw Ted Germaine
Brother Jonathan draw Jack Kelly
Jim Henry beat Johnny Moochy

02/14/47 Pawtucket RI
Bull Curry beat Ted Germaine
Jackie Nichols draw Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan)
Emir Badui beat Les Ruffin

02/20/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols

02/21/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Johnny Moochy

02/24/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Jack Kelly beat Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan)
Chico Salazar (Chico Cortez) beat Ed Clinch

02/27/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Bibber McCoy vs Jim Henry
Brother Jonathan vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell

03/03/47 Portland ME
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry
Jack Kelly beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Bibber McCoy draw Wilbur Nead

03/05/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Irish Jack Kelly
Bibber McCoy beat Les Ryan
Glen Buddy Knox draw Sheik Emir Badui

03/11/47 Providence RI
Bull Curry draw Don Lee
Bibber McCoy beat Johnny Moochy
Jackie Nichols draw Al LeClerc

03/12/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Roland Meeker draw Brother Jonathan
Buddy Knox beat Les Ruffin

03/13/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Roland Meeker
Brother Jonathan beat Jack Kelly
Don Lee beat Wilbur Nead
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston

03/14/47 Pawtucket RI
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Jackie Nichols beat Johnny Moochy
Brother Jonathan beat Tiger Tasker

03/19/47 Hartford CT
Jack Kelly beat Bull Curry DQ
Chief Saunooke beat Brother Jonathan
Les Ryan beat Stan Myslajek

03/21/47 Pawtucket RI
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Roland Meeker draw Ted Germaine
Emir Badui beat Tiger Tasker

03/25/47 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
Roland Meeker beat Emir Badui
Carl Lepre beat Walter Cahoon

03/26/47 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols beat Emir Badui
Tiger Tasker beat Brother Jonathan

03/28/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Kelly
Jackie Nichols vs Ted Germaine
Emir Badui vs Stan Myslajek

04/02/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
Bibber McCoy draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Les Ryan beat Don Lee DQ

04/09/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Bibber McCoy beat Don Lee
Wilbur Nead draw Johnny Moochy

04/11/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Kelly
Referee Marvin Westenberg
Ted Germaine vs Al Leclerc
Tony Gaudette vs John Boni

04/16/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Evelyn Wall beat Mae Young
Billy Knox beat Les Ruffin DQ

04/17/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Kelly
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Tiger Tasker
Johnny Moochy beat Stan Myslajek
Frank Sexton beat Don Lee

04/20/47 Pawtucket RI
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Les Ryan beat Stan Myslajek
Jimmy Beaton draw Les Ruffin

04/22/47 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Kelly
Wilbur Nead beat Tiger Tasker

04/23/47 Hartford CT
Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker draw Jim Casey
Jimmy Beaton beat Al LeClerc

04/24/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jim Casey 
Johnny Moochy draw Tiger Tasker
Babe Sharkey beat Stan Myslajek
Frank Sexton beat Maurice Tillet

04/25/47 Salem MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Bull Curry
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Les Ryan
Les Ruffin vs Billy Knox

04/29/47 Saco ME
Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) beat Bull Curry
Mike Desautels beat Les Ruffin
Al Leclerc beat Lester Linson

04/30/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Wilbur Nead beat Stan Myslajek
Chief Saunooke beat Ed Don Lee

05/02/47 Pawtucket RI
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Babe Sharkey beat Chief Saunooke
Al LeClerc beat Jim Spencer

05/06/47 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Johnnie Moochy beat Jim Spencer
Babe Sharkey beat Chief Saunooke DQ

05/07/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Jim Casey beat Jim Spencer
Roland Meeker beat Al Frenchy LeClerc

05/09/47 Pawtucket RI
Bull Curry beat Johnnie Moochy
Babe Sharkey beat Wilbur Nead
Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) vs Al Frenchy Leclerc

05/12/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Johnnie Moochy
Don Lee vs Babe Sharkey
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Pat Ernest Kelly

05/14/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Ed Don Lee 
Les Ryan draw Wilbur Nead
Bibber McCoy draw Babe Sharkey

05/20/47 Providence RI
Bull Curry draw Jim Casey
Babe Sharkey draw Jack Kelly
Jack Marshall beat Stan Myslajek

05/21/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jim Casey
Roland Meeker beat Johnny Moochy
Billy Knox draw Al LeClerc

05/22/47 Boston MA
Roland Meeker draw Bull Curry
Johnny Moochy draw Wilbur Nead
Jim Casey beat Les Ryan
Sandor Szabo beat Bibber McCoy

05/23/47 Pawtucket RI
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Wilbur Nead beat Stan Myslajek
Black Panther Jim Mitchell  beat Johnny Moochy

05/28/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jim Casey
Roland Meeker beat Babe Sharkey
Ted Germaine draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell

06/04/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Tony Galento 
Johnny Moochy draw Wilbur Nead
Roland Meeker beat Jack Kelly
Jim Casey draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell

06/06/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Sandor Szabo
Les Ryan vs Tiger Tasker
Jack Marshall vs Billy Knox

06/09/47 Portland ME
Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker beat Johnny Moochy
Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) draw Jim Spencer

06/11/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Jim Casey vs Roland Meeker
Johnny Moochy vs Jim Spencer

06/12/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Johnnie Moochy
Billy Knox draw Ted Germaine
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Tiger Tasker
Danno O'Mahoney beat Sandor Szabo

06/13/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Sandor Szabo Referee Marvin Westenberg
Johnny Moochy vs Tiger Tasker
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Jim Beaton

06/17/47 Thompsonville CT
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Johnny Moochy beat Jack Kelly
Jack Marshall beat Al LeClerc

06/20/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Danno O’Mahoney
Johnny Moochy vs Bibber McCoy
Al LeClerc vs Ted Germaine

06/23/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Pat Kelly beat Jim Spencer
Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) draw Jack Marshall

06/24/47 Thompsonville CT
Bull Curry vs Johnny Moochy

06/25/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Bibber McCoy beat Johnny Moochy
Les Ryan draw Jim Spencer

06/27/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Jack Kelly
Al LeClerc vs Billy Knox

06/30/47 Portland ME
Ivan Braun beat Bull Curry
Pat Kelly beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Billy Knox beat Ted Germaine

07/10/47 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry
Johnny Moochy vs Ted Germaine
Jack Marshall vs Jim Spencer

09/04/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Bibber McCoy beat George Thomas
Rebel Bob Russell beat Jim Wallis
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Les Ryan

09/05/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Jim Spencer Referee Steve Casey
Rebel Bob Russell vs Roland Meeker
Jack Kelly vs Johnny Moochy

09/10/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Moochy
Charley Geohagan beat Billy Knox
Jack Kelly beat Roland Meeker

09/11/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Don Lee
Tiger Tasker beat Billy Knox
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Jim Spencer
Bibber McCoy draw Rebel Bob Russell

09/15/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Chuck Bull Montana beat Steve Karas
Tim Geohagen beat George Thomas

09/17/47 Brattleboro VT
Bull Curry vs Jack Kelly
Les Ryan vs Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker vs Steve Harris

10/09/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Don Lee
Chuck Bull Montana draw Steve Karas
George O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy draw Johnny Moochy

10/10/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Casey vs George Thomas

10/15/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy DQ
Chuck Bull Montana beat Johnny Moochy
Charlie Harben draw Bert Healion

10/16/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Sexton
George O’Malley draw Tiger Tasker
Jack Marshall draw Johnny Moochy
Ben Morgan beat Charlie Harben

10/17/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
Tom Casey vs Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Young Atlas (Charles Geohagen) vs Jack Marshall

10/22/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
June Byers beat Mae Weston
Burt Healion beat Charley Harben

10/24/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
Rebel Bob Russell vs Charley Harben
Jack Marshall vs Jack Bama Thomas

10/30/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Rebel Bob Russell COR
Bert Healion draw Les Ryan
Chuck Bull Montana draw Johnny Moochy
George O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Tiger Tasker

10/31/47 Pawtucket RI
Steve Casey draw Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy beat Bert Healion
Walter Lipson draw Jim Beaton

11/05/47 Holyoke MA
George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan vs Charley Harben
Chuck Bull Montana vs Johnny Moochy

11/06/47 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Charlie Harben beat Stanley Wydra
Rufus Jones draw Tom Casey
George O’Malley (George Red Ryan) draw Jack Kelly

11/07/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) vs Charley Harben
Young Atlas (Charles Geohagan) vs Bert Healion

11/12/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Rufus Jones beat Johnny Moochy
Ted Germaine draw Jack Marshall

11/14/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry NC Chuck Bull Montana
Rufus Jones vs Bert Healion
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Les Ruffin

11/19/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Rufus Jones beat Jack Kelly
Charley Harben draw Tom Bradley

11/25/47 Saco ME
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Chief Osley Saunooke beat Bert Healion
Jack Marshall beat Charley Harben

11/26/47 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry DQ
Rebel Bob Russell beat Roland Meeker
Tiger Tasker draw Tom Bradley

11/27/47 Boston MA
George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Bull Curry
Chief Osley Saunooke beat Bert Healion
Chuck Bull Montana draw Roland Meeker
Rebel Bob Russell beat Johnny Moochy

12/01/47 Portland ME 
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana

12/03/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Chief Saunooke beat Bert Healion
Johnny Moochy beat Les Ryan

12/05/47 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Tom Bradley (Tom Steel)
Bibber McCoy vs Bert Healion

12/08/47 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Rufus Jones vs Johnny Moochy
Steve Karas vs Tom Casey

12/10/47 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Chief Saunooke draw Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Jack Marshall DQ

12/12/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Rufus Jones vs Johnny Moochy
Les Ruffin vs Tom Bradley

12/17/47 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Les Ryan beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bert Healion beat Les Ruffin

12/18/47 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Les Ruffin draw Tom Bradley
Tom Casey beat Charlie Geohagen
Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker beat Roland Meeker & Les Ryan

12/19/47 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Bob Russell
Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) vs Les Ryan
Stan Wydra vs Jack Marshall

Last edited on Sat May 9th, 2020 11:22 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Nov 13th, 2019 08:41 am
  PM Quote Reply
429th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/07/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Jack Marshall
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Charles Geohagan
 
01/08/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Charlie Diamond draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Bert Healion
Roland Meeker beat Les Ryan
 
01/09/48 New Britain CT
Bull Curry vs Tom Bradley (Tom Steel)
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Marshall
Charles Geohagan vs Walter Lipson
 
01/14/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Bradley
Charley Harben vs Moody Palmer
 
01/16/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Chief Osley Saunooke vs Charley Harben
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Bradley
 
01/21/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Tiger Tasker vs Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Les Ryan
 
01/22/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Wilbur Nead beat Jack Marshall
Moody Palmer beat Chief Osley Saunooke DQ
Roland Meeker beat Tiger Joe Marsh
 
01/28/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Rufus Jones
Chief Saunooke vs Wilbur Nead
Charley Harben vs Les Ryan

02/04/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Rufus Jones
Tiger Tasker vs Pete Peterson
Wilbur Nead vs Les Ryan
 
02/09/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
 
02/11/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Pete Peterson beat Moody Palmer
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Ted Germaine
 
02/12/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Les Ryan beat Ted Germaine & Roland Meeker
Charlie Harben beat Charlie Geohagen
Pete Peterson beat Moody Palmer
Danno O'Mahoney beat George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
 
02/13/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Rufus Jones
Pete Peterson vs Moody Palmer
Charley Harben vs Wilbur Nead
 
02/16/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Wilbur Nead draw Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) draw Tom Bradley
 
02/18/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Pete Peterson beat Wilbur Nead
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Tom Bradley
 
02/23/48 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker draw Kenny Ackles
Tom Bradley beat Tiger Tasker DQ
 
02/25/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Danno O’Mahoney
Fred Von Schacht beat Wilbur Nead
Moody Palmer draw Rufus Jones
 
02/26/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Col Pete Peterson
Rufus Jones beat Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Les Ryan beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Frank Sexton draw Frederick Von Schacht

03/03/48 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Fred Von Schacht beat Les Ryan
Kenny Ackles beat Les Ruffin
 
03/04/48 Boston MA
Pete Peterson beat Bull Curry
Kenny Ackles beat Les Ruffin
Tom Casey & Roland Meeker beat Rufus Jones & Tiger Tasker
Wilbur Nead beat Danno O'Mahoney
 
03/10/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Danno O’Mahoney
Wilbur Nead beat George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Les Ryan beat Tom Bradley
 
03/15/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Pete Peterson
Stu Hart beat Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan)
Tom Casey beat Ted Germaine COR
 
03/17/48 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bull Curry
Pete Peterson draw Wilbur Nead
Stanley Wydra draw Tom Bradley
Walter Lipson beat Jim Beaton
 
03/18/48 Fitchburg MA
Les Ryan beat Bull Curry
Tom Bradley draw Tom Casey
Kenny Ackles beat Tiger Tasker
 
03/22/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Pete Peterson
Stu Hart vs Tom Bradley
Wilbur Nead vs Charles Harben
 
03/24/48 Hartford CT
Pete Peterson beat Bull Curry
Ken Ackles & Roland Meeker beat Tiger Tasker & Les Ryan
Charles Chaput beat Les Ruffin
 
03/25/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Roland Meeker
Stu Hart beat Ted Germaine
Ken Ackles draw Tiger Tasker
Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney
 
03/26/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
 
03/31/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Roland Meeker
Pete Peterson vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan vs Charley Chaput

04/02/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Pete Peterson
Tom Casey vs Stu Hart
Wilbur Nead vs Jack Marshall

04/07/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Pete Peterson
Stu Hart draw Tom Bradley
Wilbur Nead beat Tiger Tasker DQ

04/08/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles 
Ted Germaine draw Tom Casey
Pete Peterson draw Roland Meeker
Frank Sexton beat French Angel Maurice Tillet

04/14/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Pete Peterson
Tom Bradley & Tom Casey beat Jack Marshall & Les Ruffin
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Jim Beaton

04/15/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Danno O'Mahoney
Les Ruffin draw Tom Casey
Wilbur Nead beat Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas)
Stu Hart & Roland Meeker beat Ted Germaine & Tiger Tasker

04/16/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Pete Peterson
Wilbur Nead vs Tom Bradley
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

04/22/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Stu Hart
Charles Chaput draw Les Ryan
Wilbur Nead beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Frank Sexton draw Frederick Von Schacht

04/23/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) vs Tiger Tasker
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) vs Charlie Chaput

04/26/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Stu Hart draw Roland Meeker
Tom Casey beat Jack Marshall

04/28/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Stu Hart & Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall & Les Ryan
Joe Kulot (Steve Budynas) beat Tom Bradley

04/29/48 Boston MA
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Bull Curry
Charles Chaput draw Les Ruffin
Roland Meeker beat Tom Bradley
Bibber McCoy draw Wilbur Nead

05/04/48 Fall River MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton

05/05/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Frank Sexton
Roland Meeker beat Wilbur Nead
Charles Frenchy Chaput beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

05/06/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Wilbur Nead beat Tiger Tasker
Mildred Burke beat June Byers
Frank Sexton beat Frederick Von Schacht

05/07/48 Brattleboro VT
Bull Curry vs Jack Marshall
Les Ryan vs Ted Germaine
June Byers vs Mae Weston

05/12/48 Hartford CT
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Bull Curry
Stu Hart draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Tom Casey beat Charlie Harben

05/13/48 Boston MA
Wilbur Nead beat Bull Curry DQ
Charles Chaput draw Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Roland Meeker draw Stu Hart
Steve Casey beat Frederick Von Schacht

05/14/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Crusher Casey
Wilbur Nead vs Friedrich Von Schacht
Tom Casey vs Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas)

05/17/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan)

05/19/48 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Wilbur Nead vs Les Ryan
Charles Chaput vs Charley Harben

05/20/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Friedrich Von Schacht
Charles Chaput draw Les Ryan
Stu Hart draw Tom Casey
Roland Meeker & Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) & Tiger Tasker DQ

05/22/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Pete Peterson
Stu Hart vs Tom Bradley
Wilbur Nead vs Jack Marshall

05/26/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Wilbur Nead beat Bibber McCoy
Charlie Harben draw Les Ryan

05/27/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey DQ
Jack Marshall draw Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas)
Wilbur Nead beat Charlie Harben
Bibber McCoy draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

06/03/48 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Les Ruffin draw Ted Germaine
Bibber McCoy draw Charles Chaput
Tom Casey beat Stu Hart

06/04/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Wilbur Nead
Bibber McCoy vs Stu Hart
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Chaput

06/09/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Ace Freeman vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Ted Germaine

06/10/48 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Les Ruffin draw Walter Lipson
Ace Freeman draw Les Ryan
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) & Ted Germaine beat Tom Casey & Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

06/12/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry vs Tom Casey
Ace Freeman vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Les Ruffin vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

06/16/48 Holyoke MA
Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Bull Curry
Ace Freeman vs Tom Casey
Steve Karras (Marco Polo) vs Les Ruffin

06/18/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Ace Freeman vs Les Ruffin

06/25/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Crusher Casey
Jim Henry vs Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) 
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

06/30/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Jim Henry draw Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Ace Freeman beat Ted Germaine

07/01/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ace Freeman
Chuck Bull Montana draw Ted Germaine
Bibber McCoy draw Marvin Westenberg
Primo Carnera beat Jim Henry

07/03/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) draw Ace Freeman
Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Ace Freeman draw Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

07/07/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Marshall
Ace Freeman draw Les Ruffin

07/08/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Marvin Westenberg draw Steve Casey
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera

07/10/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ruffin
Jack Marshall beat Ted Germaine

07/15/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg

07/21/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Ace Freeman vs Tiger Tasker
Jackie Nichols vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell

07/24/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Marshall
Tiger Tasker draw Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)

07/31/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Ace Freeman beat Jackie Nichols
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin

08/02/48 New Bedford MA
Bull Curry vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell

08/04/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Ace Freeman

08/07/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Ace Freeman beat Ted Germaine
Les Ruffin draw Jack Marshall
Tuffy Truesdale beat Wrestling alligator

08/14/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey
Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Lillian Ellison beat Nell Stewart

08/21/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Jack Marshall
Les Ruffin beat Ted Germaine
Dorothy Dotson beat Ada Ash

08/28/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey
Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) draw Tiger Tasker
Manuel Bonica beat Ted Germaine

08/30/48 New Bedford MA
Bull Curry vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell

09/01/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey
Bibber McCoy vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ruffin

09/04/48 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Ted Germaine beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

09/08/48 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Jack Kelly
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Marshall

09/09/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry DCOR Marvin Westenberg
Jack Kelly beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Ted Germaine & Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond & Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Mr X LaVerne Baxter beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell

09/16/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Tom Casey
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Marshall
Mr X LaVerne Baxter beat Jack Kelly

09/23/48 Boston MA
Mr X LaVerne Baxter beat Bull Curry COR
Charlie Diamond beat Ted Germaine
Joe Flash Gordon beat Jack Smith
Bibber McCoy beat Tiger Tasker

09/29/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Kelly
Joe Flash Gordon vs Jack Smith
Roland Meeker vs Tom Casey

09/30/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon 
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) draw Ted Germaine
Jack Kelly beat Les Ruffin
Frank Sexton beat Mr X LaVerne Baxter DQ

10/04/48 New Bedford MA
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker

10/12/48 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Wilbur Nead draw Tiger Tasker
Herb Larson beat Jim Beaton

10/13/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Verdi (Count Antonio Verdi)
Joe Flash Gordon beat Les Ryan
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Herb Larson

10/14/48 Boston MA
Joe Flash Gordon beat Bull Curry COR
Herb Larson draw Tony Verdi
Wilbur Nead beat Jack Smith
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) & Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond & Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

10/20/48 Fitchburg MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan beat Herb Larsen
Jack Marshall vs Les Ruffin

10/25/48 Portland ME
Joe Flash Gordon beat Bull Curry COR

10/27/48 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Joe Flash Gordon
Bob Herman (Hans Hermann) beat Jack Marshall
Charlie Diamond draw Herb Larson

11/03/48 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
June Byers beat Mae Young

11/04/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Sam Menacker
Herb Larson draw Tiger Tasker
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) beat Jack Marshall
Gorgeous George beat Joe Flash Gordon

11/10/48 Fitchburg MA
Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Tony Verdi draw Sandor Kovacs
Violet Viann beat June Byers

11/11/48 Boston MA
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) draw Leo Newman
Sandor Kovacs beat Les Ryan
Theresa Theis beat Mae Young
Juanita Coffman beat June Byers

11/22/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Frank Sexton beat Joe Flash Gordon
Herb Larson beat Tony Verdi

11/25/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Tom Casey
Steve Stanlee beat Jack Marshall
Mr X LaVerne Baxter draw Sandor Kovacs

11/26/48 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Sandor Kovacs vs Tom Casey
Herb Larson vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

12/01/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana beat Roland Meeker & Jack Kelly
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Herb Larson
Sandor Kovacs beat Les Ryan

12/02/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Sandor Kovacs COR
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) draw Les Ruffin
Steve Stanlee beat Les Ryan
Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker draw Tom Casey & Roland Meeker

12/06/48 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Joe Flash Gordon beat Steve Casey
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Herb Larson

12/08/48 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
Marvin Westenberg draw Steve Stanlee
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Les Ruffin

12/09/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey
Tiger Tasker beat Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Joe Flash Gordon draw Steve Stanlee
Mildred Burke beat Juanita Coffman

12/15/48 Holyoke MA
Joe Flash Gordon beat Bull Curry
Babe Sharkey vs Jack Kelly
Les Ruffin vs Herb Larson

12/20/48 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Steve Stanlee (sub Bull Curry)
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Verdi
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Fred Moran

12/23/48 Boston MA
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan beat Les Ruffin
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) & Herb Larson draw Tiger Tasker & Tony Verdi
Steve Casey beat Steve Stanlee

12/30/48 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Mr X LaVerne Baxter beat Steve Casey & Roland Meeker
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker
Chuck Bull Montana draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Joe Flash Gordon beat Herb Larson

Last edited on Sat May 9th, 2020 11:59 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Nov 14th, 2019 09:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
430th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/05/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Casey
Joe Flash Gordon vs Mr X LaVerne Baxter
Jack Kelly vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

01/12/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Mr X LaVerne Baxter beat Steve Casey & Jack Kelly
Wladyslaw Iron Talun beat Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Tony Verdi

01/13/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon
Steve Casey DCOR Wladyslaw Talun
Manuel Cortez beat Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Jack Kelly beat Tony Verdi

1/14/49 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Sandor Kovacs
Iron Wladyslaw Talun vs Jack Kelly
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Tom Casey

01/19/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
June Byers beat Helen Hill
Tony Verdi draw Les Ryan

01/20/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Dot Dotson beat June Byers
Juanita Coffman beat Helen Hild
Manuel Cortez draw Sandor Kovacs
Roland Meeker draw Jack Kelly

01/21/49 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Paddy Mack
June Byers vs Helen Hild

01/26/49 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry & Mr X LaVerne Baxter
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Verdi
Tom Casey beat Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

01/28/49 Salem MA
Mr X LaVerne Baxter beat Bull Curry
Tony Verdi vs Sandor Kovacs
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Kelly

02/02/49 Hartford CT
Mr X Laverne Baxter beat Bull Curry DQ
Sandor Kovacs beat Tiger Tasker
Jack Kelly beat Les Ruffin

02/08/49 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Mr X LaVerne Baxter beat Tiger Tasker
Jerry Conrad draw Al Cardie

02/11/49 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Mr X LaVerne Baxter
Ivan Rasputin vs Jack Kelly
Les Ryan vs Tony Verdi

02/16/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Roland Meeker & Joe Flash Gordon
Marvin Westenberg beat Les Ryan
Pat Welch draw Mano Melas

02/17/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ed McNeil
Frank Sexton beat Mr X Laverne Baxter
Ivan Rasputin draw Joe Flash Gordon
Roland Meeker draw Tony Verdi

02/22/49 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Casey
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Kelly
Tony Verdi vs Charlie Diamond

02/24/49 Boston MA
Emil Dusek draw Bull Curry
Ernie Dusek beat Joe Flash Gordon
Ivan Rasputin draw Wally Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Jack Marshall

02/28/49 Portland ME
Ivan Braun beat Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs draw Roland Meeker
Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan) draw Tony Angelo

03/01/49 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry beat The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Ed McNeil draw Charlie Diamond
Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall

03/02/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Roland Meeker & Joe Flash Gordon
Sandor Kovacs beat Tony Verdi
Tony Angelo draw Tony Enos

03/03/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Rudy Dusek & Wally Dusek 
LaVerne Baxter draw Manuel Cortez
Jack Kelly draw Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker beat Tony Verdi

03/04/49 Salem MA
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez vs Sandor Kovacs
Les Ruffin vs Tony Enos

03/08/49 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Roland Meeker
Sandor Kovacs vs Jack Kelly
Les Ryan vs Tony Verdi

03/09/49 Holyoke MA
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs beat Maurice Roberts
Roland Meeker draw Les Ruffin

03/14/49 Portland ME
Sandor Kovacs draw Bull Curry
Mildred Burke beat Theresa Theis
Roland Meeker beat Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)

03/16/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Manuel Cortez & Jack Kelly
Sandor Kovacs draw Tom Casey
Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond

03/23/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Marvin Westenberg beat Joe Flash Gordon
Tiger Tasker beat Eddie McNeil

03/24/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Mildred Burke beat Dot Dotson
Ada Ash beat Therese Theis DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Joe Flash Gordon
Les Ryan draw Jack Kelly

03/30/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Jim Casey draw Sandor Kovacs
Joe Flash Gordon beat Charlie Harben

03/31/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Jim Casey draw Laverne Baxter
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan

04/01/49 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Mr X LaVerne Baxter
Ivan Rasputin vs Manuel Cortez
Joe Flash Gordon vs Charlie Harben

04/05/49 Stoneham MA
Joe Flash Gordon beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan draw Les Ruffin

04/06/49 Hartford CT
Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Bull Curry
Jim Casey beat Joe Flash Gordon
Les Ryan beat Tony Verdi

04/07/49 Boston MA
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat LaVerne Baxter & Bull Curry
Roland Meeker draw Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Charlie Harben
Jack Marshall beat Tony Angelo

04/13/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Golden Superman Walter Podolak & Sandor Kovacs
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Tony Angelo

04/18/49 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Jim Casey beat Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)
Jack Marshall draw Charlie Harben

04/20/49 Hartford CT
Steve Casey & Jim Casey beat Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg
Roland Meeker beat Les Ruffin
Charlie Hardrock Harben beat Charlie Diamond

04/21/49 Boston MA
Gorgeous George Wagner beat Bull Curry DQ
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Manuel Cortez & Joe Flash Gordon
Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Les Ryan
Sandor Kovacs draw Roland Meeker

04/27/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Joe Flash Gordon draw Tiger Tasker
Charley Harben beat Tony Angelo

05/04/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Steve Casey & Jim Casey
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Angelo

05/06/49 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Jackie Nichols vs Les Ruffen
Stan Wydra vs Les Ryan

05/09/49 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry
Mildred Burke beat Juanita Coffman
Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan) beat Ed McNeil

05/10/49 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Marvin Westenberg

05/16/49 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Vic Holbrook 
Gorgeous George beat Joe Flash Gordon
Roland Meeker draw Ivan Vakturoff

05/18/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Joe Flash Gordon
Gorgeous George beat Vic Holbrook
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin

05/19/49 Boston MA
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Bull Curry & Vic Holbrook
Gorgeous George beat Sandor Kovacs
Chuck Bull Montana draw Jackie Nichols
Ivan Vakturoff draw Joe Flash Gordon

05/20/49 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Gorgeous George vs Joe Flash Gordon
Charro Azteca vs Ed McNeil

05/26/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Juanita Coffman beat Mae Weston
Lillian Ellison beat June Byers
Antonino Rocca beat Charlie Harben
Jackie Nichols draw Kola Kwariani

06/01/49 Bristol CT
Bull Curry & Marvin Westenberg beat Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker
Les Ryan beat Les Ruffin
Jack Marshall beat Charlie Diamond

06/02/49 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat Babe Sharkey
Jim Casey draw Ivan Vakturoff
Roland Meeker draw Kola Kwariani

06/08/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Manuel Cortez beat Jackie Nichols
Les Ryan beat Ivan Vakturoff

06/09/49 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Roland Meeker & Tony Enos
Ivan Vakturoff beat Ed McNeil
Jim Casey beat Manuel Bonica

06/10/49 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Ivan Vakturoff vs Roland Meeker
Jim Casey vs Les Ryan

06/13/49 Portland ME
Marvin Westenberg (sub Bull Curry) draw Ivan Vakturoff
Ivan Braun beat Roland Meeker
Ed McNeil beat Charlie Diamond

06/15/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Bull Montana

06/18/49 Salisbury Beach MA
Les Ruffin beat Ivan Vakturoff (sub Bull Curry)
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Stanley Wydra

06/22/49 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Bull Curry

06/23/49 Boston MA
Steve Casey DCOR Bull Curry
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ruffin beat Manuel Bonica
Bob Herman (Hans Hermann) beat Jack Marshall

06/24/49 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Steve Casey vs Roland Meeker
Ivan Vakturoff vs Manuel Bonica

06/29/49 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Lou Bonica
Jack Marshall draw Stanley Wydra

06/30/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Frank Sexton DCOR Gene Stanlee
Nell Stewart beat Helen Hild
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker

07/06/49 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Ali Pasha vs Tony Martindale

07/13/49 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Ali Pasha 

07/20/49 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Ali Pasha
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Joe Christie

07/27/49 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Tommy Martindale 
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Joe Christie

08/31/49 Moncton NB
Larry Moquin vs Bull Curry
Sal Great Balbo vs Chuck Bull Montana

09/21/49 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Bull Curry DQ
Roy McClarity beat Nick Condos
Nick Condos beat Ed McNeil

09/28/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Ivan Vakturoff
Clyde Steeves beat Harry Armus

10/05/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Roland Meeker & Barney Chest Bernard
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Les Ruffin
Ted Germaine draw Manuel Bonica

10/10/49 Portland ME
Roland Meeker & Roy McClarity beat Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) (sub Bull Curry) & Ted Germaine
Tom Casey draw John Gallagher
Ed McNeil beat Eddie Clinch

10/12/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Roland Meeker & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Roy McClarity beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey draw Ed McNeil

10/13/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Harry Armus 
Juanita Coffman beat Ellen Olsen
Dot Dotson draw Therese Theis
Roy McClarity beat Ivan Vakturoff
Roland Meeker beat Ed McNeil

10/14/49 Salem MA
Bull Curry & Ted Germaine vs Roland Meeker & Clyde Steeves
Roy McClarity vs Harry Armus
Les Ryan vs Stanley Wydra

10/20/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Hardy Kruskamp 
Primo Carnera beat Jack Sky Hi Lee DQ
Roy McClarity beat Les Ryan
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Ivan Vakturoff

10/26/49 Hartford CT
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Les Ryan
Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall
Clyde Steeves draw Les Ruffin

10/27/49 Boston MA
Roy McClarity beat Bull Curry Referee Tony Galento
Roland Meeker beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Stan Wydra
Clyde Steeves drew Ed McNeil

10/28/49 Salem MA
Bull Curry & Fred Carone vs Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Roland Meeker
Les Ruffin vs Clyde Steeves
Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko) vs Les Ryan

10/31/49 Portland ME
Bull Curry & Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan) beat Guy Ross (Hans Schmidt) & Roland Meeker
Clyde Steeves beat Manuel Bonica
Walter Lipson draw Ed McNeil

11/01/49 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Roland Meeker

11/02/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Roy McClarity beat Roland Meeker
Les Ryan beat Stanley Wydra

11/03/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Galento
Rebel Bob Russell draw Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Clyde Steeves beat Ivan Vakturoff
Les Ryan beat Harry Armus

11/09/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Tony Galento & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
The Phantom Jack Dillon beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey draw Les Ruffin

11/10/49 Boston MA
Tony Galento beat Bull Curry
Chuck Bull Montana beat Clyde Steeves
The Phantom Jack Dillon draw Roy McClarity
Jackie Nichols draw Les Ryan

11/16/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Roy McClarity & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Charo Cosic draw Harry Armus
Fred Carone draw Tom Casey

11/23/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell vs Manuel Cortez & Chuck Bull Montana
Sandor Kovacs vs Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Jackie Nichols vs Fred Carone

11/26/49 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Clyde Steeves beat Fred Carone
Manuel Bonica draw Charlie Diamond

11/30/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana beat Sandor Kovacs & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Jackie Nichols draw Rebel Bob Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

12/01/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Sandor Kovacs
Helen Hild beat Nell Stewart
Cecelia Blevins beat Shirley Strimple
Jack Sky Hi Lee beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Chuck Bull Montana draw Jackie Nichols

12/03/49 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) vs Fred Carone
Tom Casey vs Harry Armus

12/07/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Phantom Brothers Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin draw Roy McClarity & Bibber McCoy
Clyde Steeves beat Tiger Tasker DQ

12/08/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana beat Sandor Kovacs & Jackie Nichols
Frank Sexton beat Jack Sky Hi Lee DQ
Rebel Bob Russell draw George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Bibber McCoy draw Tiger Tasker

12/10/49 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Les Ryan
Les Ruffin beat Manuel Bonica

12/15/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Shirley Strimple & Violet Viann beat Cecilia Blevins & Nell Stewart
Chuck Bull Montana draw Sandor Kovacs
The Phantom Jack Dillon beat Harry Armus

12/23/49 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Bob Russell
Roy McClarity vs Charro Azteca
George Reiniger vs Fred Carone

12/28/49 Holyoke MA
Phantom Brothers Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin beat Bull Curry & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Roy McClarity draw Chuck Bull Montana
Les Ruffin beat Tom Casey DQ

12/29/49 Boston MA
Phantom Brothers Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin DDQ Bull Curry & Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez draw Rebel Bob Russell
Chuck Bull Montana beat Les Ryan
Jackie Nichols draw Tiger Tasker

Last edited on Sat May 9th, 2020 12:23 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Nov 15th, 2019 08:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
431st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/04/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat George Red O'Malley
Roland Meeker draw Jackie Nichols
Henri Vermeersch beat Rebel Bob Russell
Manuel Cortez draw Sandor Kovacs

01/05/50 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey beat Manuel Bonica

01/06/50 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Roy McClarity vs Sandor Kovacs
Roland Meeker vs Charro Azteca

01/09/50 New York NY
Pedro Ortega (Mr Cuba) vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Tony Martinelli vs Hans Kampfer
Ace Freeman vs Miguel Torres
Lou Bertucci vs Dick Trout
Bob Kerr vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

01/10/50 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Roy McClarity vs Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan)
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) vs Fred Carone

01/11/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Sandor Kovacs beat Phantom Brothers Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin
Roy McClarity vs Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan)
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) vs Fred Carone

01/12/50 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Sandor Kovacs beat Henry Armus
Tom Casey draw Charro Azteca

01/13/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Phantom Jack Dillon
Rebel Bob Russell vs Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan)
Henri Vermeersch vs Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)

01/14/50 Trenton NJ
Pedro Ortega beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Mae Weston beat Nell Stewart
Polo Cordova beat Jack Kelly
Pat O’Hara draw Chick Garibaldi
Don Blackman beat Jack Kelly

01/18/50 Hartford CT
Masked Phantom Brothers Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin beat Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs draw Jackie Nichols
Roy McClarity draw Tiger Tasker

01/19/50 North Adams MA
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin
Manuel Bonica beat Charro Azteca DQ

01/20/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Bob Russell
Sandor Kovacs vs Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch vs Harry Armus

01/21/50 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan)
Henri Vermeersch draw Roy McClarity
Charo Azteca beat Manuel Bonica
Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor) & Jack Dillon vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker

01/23/50 New York NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff)
Gene Stanlee vs Ace Freeman
Tony Morelli vs Pat O'Hara
Polo Cordova vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
George Bruckman vs Frank Schofro

01/25/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Bob Russell
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Fred Carone

01/25/50 Philadelphia PA
Hans Kampfer beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Antonino Rocca beat Jim Mitchell
Mae Weston beat June Byers
Kola Kwariani beat Pat O’Hara
Hans Hermann beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

01/26/50 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Sky Hi Lee
Sandor Kovacs draw Roy McClarity
Henri Vermeersch beat Les Ruffin

01/27/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Sandor Kovacs
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca
George Harben vs Manuel Bonica

01/28/50 Brockton MA
Bull Curry beat Roy McClarity
Tiger Tasker beat Tom Casey
Sandor Kovacs beat Phantom Abe Zvonkin

01/30/50 New York NY
Ivan Kameroff (Boris Volkoff) vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Great Togo vs Polo Cordova
Sandor Kovacs vs Dick Trout
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) vs Tony Morelli
Ace Freeman vs Jesse James

01/30/50 Portland ME
Roy McClarity beat Bull Curry
Rebel Bob Russell beat Charro Azteca
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

02/01/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harben
Hooded Phantom Jack Dillon beat Clyde Steeves

02/02/50 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Roy McClarity draw Rebel Bob Russell
Henri Vermeersch beat Jack Marshall
Roland Meeker draw Tom Casey

02/03/50 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Roy McClarity
Rebel Bob Russell vs Clyde Steeves
George Harben vs Stan Wydra

02/06/50 North Bergen NJ
Hans Hermann beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel Tor Johnson
Jesse James & Miguel Torres beat Kenny Ackles & Tony Cosenza
Hans Kampfer draw Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

02/07/50 New York NY
Super Swedish Angel Tor Johnson beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Morelli
Sandor Kovacs draw Kenny Ackles
Marvin Mercer beat Dutch Schweigert (Great Scott)
Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff) beat Jesse James

02/08/50 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Don Evans beat Jack Kennedy & Mr California Dennis Clary
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Ed Meske beat Kay Bell

02/08/50 Philadelphia PA
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) beat Hans Hermann
Buddy Rogers beat Super Swedish Angel Tor Johnson
Joe Corbett beat Jim Mitchell
Marvin Mercer & Tony Consenza beat Jim Austeri & Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

02/09/50 Columbus OH
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry DQ
Blue Phantom Mike McGee beat Flash Clifford
Bill Cody & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Cowboy Len Hughes & Jim Spencer
Frankie Talaber beat Ray Skagway Clements

02/10/50 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry & Jack Vansky beat Joe Montana & Frank Marconi
Don Evans beat Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Jack Vansky beat Tony Marconi

02/11/50 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch beat Phantom Jack Dillon
Roland Meeker beat Rebel Bob Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

02/13/50 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Rufus Jones
Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan) vs Tom Bradley

02/14/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) vs Jack Kennedy & Ed Meske
Gorgeous George beat Lord Blears
Fred Von Schacht beat Lucky Simunovich
Larry Babe Kasaboski beat Kay Bell
Ray Bentley beat Billy Venable

02/15/50 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Blue Phantom Mike McGee beat Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) & Dick Trout
Gorgeous George beat Ed Meske
Mildred Burke beat Annie Snodgrass

02/15/50 White Plains NY
Ivan Kameroff beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Antonino Rocca beat Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Mike Clancy beat Henry Piers
Jim Austeri beat Mano Melas
Kola Kwariani draw Pat O'Hara

02/16/50 Columbus OH
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Jack Kennedy beat Kay Bell
Bobby Ford & Bud Curtis beat Bull Montana & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) DQ
Don Evans beat Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

02/16/50 New York NY
Tony Cosenza beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Buddy Rogers beat Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Mike Mazurki beat Hans Kampfer
Tony Martinelli vs Jack Kelly
Tony Morelli vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

02/17/50 Cincinnati OH
Dick Trout & Jack Kennedy beat Ray Skagway Clements & Bull Curry
Gorgeous George beat Lord Blears
Bull Montana beat Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

02/17/50 Jamaica NY
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Mike Mazurki beat Joe Corbett
Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Tony Morelli
Hans Hermann beat Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) beat George Bruckman

02/18/50 Cincinnati OH TV
Bull Curry vs Bud Curtis
Frankie Talaber vs Pierre LaBelle
Ed Meske vs Bill Cody

02/18/50 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry & Lucky Simunovich vs Don Evans & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Mildred Burke vs Elvira Snodgrass
Ed Meske vs Fred Von Schacht
Frankie Talaber vs Dennis Clary

02/20/50 New York NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff)
Super Swedish Angel Tor Johnson vs Chick Garibaldi
Frank Veney vs Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)
Bill Kane vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Pat O’Hara vs John Melas

02/21/50 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Ray Skagway Clements beat Pierre LaBelle & Little Walter Sneeze Achiu
Lucky Simunovich beat Don Evans
Dennis Clary beat Billy Venable

02/23/50 Hamilton OH
Bull Curry vs Jack Kennedy
Phantom Jack O'Brien vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Pancho Valentino vs Tom Bradley

02/24/50 Cincinnati OH
Ed Meske & Babe Kasaboski beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Bull Curry
Frankie Talaber beat Ray Skagway Clements DQ
Chuck Bull Montana beat Irish Mike McGee

02/25/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Ace Freeman draw Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Sandor Kovacs
Hans Hermann beat Tiny Mills
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) draw Hans Kampfer

02/25/50 Mansfield OH
Ray Skagway Clements & Bull Curry beat Johnny Flash Clifford & Wild Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)
John Pesek beat Bull Curry
Ray Skagway Clements beat Wild Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)
Flash Clifford beat Benito Gardini

02/27/50 Bronx NY
Mike Paidousis vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Golden Superman Walter Podolak vs Sandor Kovacs
Ace Freeman vs Tony Morelli
Pat O'Hara vs Mahmud Yousof II
Tiny Mills vs Hardy Kruskamp

02/27/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry & Benito Gardini vs Lucky Simunovich & Dick Trout
Don Eagle vs Ivan Rasputin
Great Togo vs Frankie Talaber
John Pesek vs Jack Vansky

03/01/50 Hempstead NY
Mike Lordi vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Antonino Rocca vs Kenny Ackles
Tony Martinelli vs Joe Corbett
Chick Garibaldi vs Kola Kwariani
George Bruckman vs Mike Paidousis

03/02/50 Lexington KY
Bull Curry draw Ed Meske
Mae Young beat Mae Weston
Don Evans beat Babe Kasaboski

03/03/50 Cincinnati OH
Friedrich Von Schacht & Bull Curry beat Jack Kennedy & Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Frankie Talaber
Mae Young beat Mae Weston

03/04/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Hans Hermann beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Dutch Schweigert (Great Scott) beat Hardy Kruskamp
Ivan Kameroff & Walter Kameroff beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) & Hans Kampfer

03/04/50 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry draw Pierre LaBelle
Great Togo beat Lord Blears
Jack Kennedy & Babe Kasaboski beat Ivan Rasputin & Fred Von Schacht
Frankie Talaber beat Dick Trout

03/06/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry & Jim Spencer vs Duke Keomuka & Walter Palmer
Great Togo vs Gorgeous George
Frankie Talaber vs Jack Sockeye McDonald
Rube Wright vs Harold Cantorini
Benito Gardini vs Dick Trout

03/07/50 Dayton OH
Babe Kasaboski & Howard Cantonwine beat Bull Curry & Rube Wright (Lu Kim) DQ
Gorgeous George beat Jack Oregon McDonald
Lucky Simunovich beat Jim Spencer

03/09/50 Altoona PA
Bull Curry & Jack Sockeye McDonald beat Tom Bradley (Tom Steel) & Dennis Clary
Gorgeous George vs Frankie Talaber
Walter Achiu vs Pancho Valentino

3/9/1950 Highland Park NJ
Kenny Ackles & Ivan Kameroff beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry) & Dutch Schweigert (Great Scott) DQ
Mildred Burke beat Therese Theis
Miguel Torres beat Sandor Kovacs
Polo Cordova beat Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)

03/10/50 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry & Rube Wright beat Dick Trout & Duke Keomuka
Ray Skagway Clements beat Great Togo Violet Viann beat June Byers

03/13/50 New York NY
Frank James vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Golden Superman Walter Podolak vs Tarzan Hewitt
Chick Garibaldi vs Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff)
Mike Lordi vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Don Blackman vs Mike Lordi

03/13/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry beat Don Eagle DQ
Ruffy Silverstein beat Rube Wright
Duke Keomuka beat Cowboy Len Hughes DQ
Ivan Rasputin & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Lucky Simunovich & Jim Lewis

03/17/50 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Jack Curtis
Violet Viann & Lilly Bitters beat June Byers & Dot Dotson
Jack Kennedy beat Frank Marconi

03/18/50 Mansfield OH
Don Evans beat Bull Curry
Fred Von Schacht beat Howard Cantonwine
Gorgeous George beat Lucky Simunovich

03/21/50 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka & Jack Kennedy beat Rube Wright & Pete Schuh
Jim Lewis beat Billy Venable

03/22/50 Hamilton OH
Bull Curry vs Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

03/23/50 Altoona PA
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana vs Pierre LaBelle & Bobby Ford 
Lord Blears vs Cyclone Anaya
Bill Cody vs Blue Phantom Mike McGee

03/24/50 Dover OH
Lucky Simunovich beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Fred Bozic
Lord Blears beat Don Evans DQ

03/25/50 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry & Miguel Torres beat Billy Darnell & John Manno Melas 
Lord Carlton & Tony Martinelli beat Joe Corbett & Tony Galento
Mike Paidousis beat Manno Melas

03/25/50 Youngstown OH
Bobby Ford & Lucky Simunovich beat Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Jim Lewis draw Walter Achiu
Bud Curtis draw Frankie Talaber

03/27/50 Camden NJ
Bobby Becker & Gene DuBuque beat Rocco Columbo & Bull Curry
Dick Dusek beat Joe Ludlum
Emil Dusek beat Ovila Asselin
Lord Carlton beat George Becker

03/27/50 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Torres beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Lucky Simunovich beat Pete Schuh
Bobby Fields & Jim Lewis beat Duke Keomuka & Billy Venable

03/29/50 Jersey City NJ
Bull Curry & John Melas vs Jack Steele & Wally Dern (Roger McCune)
Golden Superman Walter Podolak vs Super Swedish Angel Tor Johnson
Al Caza vs Frank James
Dave Weinstein vs Mike Kilroy

03/30/50 Columbus OH
Lord Blears beat Bull Curry
Rube Wright & Cowboy Len Hughes beat Lou Klein & Babe Kasaboski
Duke Keomuka beat George Macricostas
Enrique Torres beat Lucky Simunovich

03/31/50 Dover OH
Bull Curry beat Al Warshawski 
Duke Keomuka beat Pierre LaBelle
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Jack Kennedy

04/01/50 Mansfield OH
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Dick Trout draw Pierre LaBelle
Great Togo beat Ed Meske

04/01/50 Teaneck NJ
Gene DuBuque & Ovila Asselin beat Bull Curry & Abe Coleman
Buddy Rogers beat George Linnehan
Emil Dusek & Wally Dusek beat Rocco Columbo & Angelo Savoldi

04/03/50 North Bergen NJ
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) & Enrique Torres vs Sandor Kovacs & Tony Martinelli
Buddy Rogers vs Billy Darnell
Ali Baba vs Jack Steele
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) vs Kenny Ackles

04/04/50 Ashland OH
Bull Curry vs Pierre LaBelle

04/05/50 Hempstead NY
Les Ruffin vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Antonino Rocca vs Sandor Kovacs
Ali Baba vs Kola Kwariani
Hans Hermann vs Joe Montana
Jack Steele vs John Melas

04/06/50 Hamilton OH
Bull Curry vs Pierre LaBelle
Jack Kennedy vs Ruffy Silverstein
Bud Curtis vs Bill Tenable

04/07/50 Cincinnati OH
Enrique Torres beat Bull Curry
Lord Blears draw Jack Kennedy
Angelo Poffo & Duke Keomuka beat Al Williams & Frank Marconi

04/08/50 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry draw Ivan Rasputin
Lord Blears beat Jack Kennedy
Enrique Torres beat Fred Von Schacht
Buddy Curtis & Babe Kasaboski beat Fred Bozic & Al Williams

04/11/50 Altoona PA
Ruffy Silverstein (sub Bull Curry) & Frank Bozic vs Pierre LaBelle & Bobby Ford
Lord Blears vs Cyclone Anaya
Bill Cody vs Tony Morelli

4/11/1950 Danbury CT
George Babich vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs Rocco Columbo & Angelo Savoldi
Emil Dusek vs Jumbo the Bull (Tony Milano)

04/19/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Rene Florent
Frank James beat Jake Bernard

04/20/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry DDQ Nanjo Singh
Gene Stanlee beat Dan Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Steeves
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan

4/21/1950 New Britain CT
Sammy Berg beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Lord Carlton beat Ovila Asselin
Mike Clancy draw Gene DuBuque
Dick Dusek beat George Harben

04/21/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chick Garibaldi 
Tony Galento vs wrestling bear

04/22/50 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Les Ryan vs Frank James
Jack Marshall vs Bernie Bernard

04/24/50 Scranton PA
Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi beat Al Alexander (Al Smith) & Fritz Ziegfried
Mike Clancy draw George Babich
Walter Bookbinder (Ray Stern) beat Joe Ludlum

4/25/1950 Bridgeport CT
Sammy Berg vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Mike Clancy vs Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Wally Dusek vs Gene DuBuque
George Harben vs Art Kapitanopolis (Art Kapitan)

04/25/50 Providence RI
Gene Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Jim Blood
Les Ryan beat Clyde Steeves
Fred Carone draw Walter Lipson

04/26/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi draw Chuck Bull Montana
Clyde Steeves beat Jacques Bernard

4/26/1950 Stamford CT
Ovila Asselin beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Lord Carlton beat Wally Dusek
Sammy Berg beat George Harben
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick draw George Harben

04/28/50 Pittsburgh PA
Enrique Torres beat Bull Curry DQ
Frankie Talaber vs Don Evans
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) vs Chris Pappas
Rube Wright & Jim Wright vs Bud Curtis & Bobby Ford

04/29/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Arthur Kappy (Art Kapitan)
Ernie Dusek vs Ovila Asselin
Lord Carlton vs Angelo Savoldi
Sammy Berg vs Tarzan Hewitt
Gene DuBuque vs Rocco Colombo

05/01/50 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs George Babich
Gene Stanlee beat Tarzan Hewitt
Hans Hermann vs Tony Milano (Jumbo the Bull)
Richard Dusek vs George Harben
Abe Coleman vs Wally Dern (Roger McCune)

05/02/50 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Howard Cantonwine
Gorgeous George beat Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Les Ryan
Dick Trout draw Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)

05/03/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Gorgeous George
Fred Carone draw Big Mike Red O'Brien
Chuck Bull Montana DCOR Nanjo Singh
Manuel Cortez beat Howard Cantonwine

05/04/50 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana & Nanjo Singh
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Great Togo beat Howard Cantonwine
Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) draw Dick Trout

05/05/50 New Britain CT
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) & Jumbo the Bull Tony Milano vs Sammy Berg & Art Kapitanopolis (Art Kapitan)
Ovila Asselin & Mike Clancy vs Fritz Von Wallick

05/05/50 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh vs Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)

05/06/50 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) draw Howard Cantonwine
Les Ryan draw Fred Carone

05/08/50 Scranton PA
Bull Curry draw Mike Clancy
George Babich beat Al Farino
George Babich beat Nick Lucenti
Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Natie Brown

05/10/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Dan Red O’Dell (Dan O’Connor)
Antonino Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Chick Garibaldi beat Kola Kwariani

05/11/50 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Kola Kwariani
Chick Garibaldi draw Red O’Brien

05/16/50 Brooklyn NY
Walter Bookbinder (Ray Stern) vs Bull Curry
Primo Carnera beat Dutch Schweigert (Great Scott)
Tarzan Hewitt vs George Babich
Al Alexander (Al Smith) vs Rocco Colombo
Mike Clancy vs Tony Milano

05/17/50 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Bull Curry DQ
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Frank Sexton draw Gene Stanlee

05/19/50 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Gene Stanlee
Manuel Cortez vs Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Kenny Ackles vs Fred Carone

05/23/50 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Chick Garibaldi vs Great Togo & Nanjo Singh
Frank James vs Stanley Wydra
Dick Trout vs Kenny Ackles
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond

05/24/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Roland Meeker draw Kenny Ackles
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank Schofro

05/25/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Great Togo
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Roland Meeker beat Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) & Mike Red O’Brien
Chick Garibaldi beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout draw Chris Belkas

05/26/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor) vs Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Chick Garibaldi

05/29/50 Portland ME
Kenny Ackles beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker beat Guy Ross (Hans Schmidt)
Fred Carone beat Walter Lipson

05/31/50 Holyoke MA
Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor) beat Bull Curry DQ
Roland Meeker draw Chick Garibaldi
Kenny Ackles beat Charlie Diamond

06/02/50 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Roland Meeker
Chris Belkas vs Jerry Conrad
Kenny Ackles vs Red O'Brien

06/03/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry vs Frank James 
Roland Meeker vs Fred Carone
Chris Belkas vs Red O'Brien

06/06/50 Providence RI
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Bull Curry
Don Eagle beat Great Togo
Dan Prata beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout draw Jim Lewis

06/08/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Roland Meeker
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) beat Stan Wydra
Kenny Ackles draw Chick Garibaldi

06/09/50 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Bull Curry

06/10/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Stanley Wydra draw George Reiniger

06/11/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs any man in audience

06/15/50 Boston MA
Great Togo beat Bull Curry COR
Miguel Torres beat Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Chick Garibaldi draw Dick Trout
Kenny Ackles draw Frank James

06/21/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Kenny Ackles
Frank Sexton beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Roland Meeker draw Frank James

06/24/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Marvin Mercer & Ivan Kameroff beat Jesse James & Jim Austeri
Tony Martinelli & Ted Tourtas beat Tiger Joe Marsh & Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Tony Martinelli & Marvin Mercer beat Tiger Joe Marsh & Jim Austeri

06/24/50 North Adams MA
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
George Reiniger vs Mike Red O'Brien
Rip Hawk vs Walter Lipson

06/27/50 Newport RI
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Tony Enos vs Dan Prata

06/28/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs George Tragos
Tony Cosenza vs Ivan Kameroff
Sammy Berg vs. Hardy Kruskamp
Ben Marfuggi vs Fritz Wallick
Walter Kameroff vs Mike Lordi

06/28/50 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Golden Superman Walter Podolak draw Frank Sexton
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis
Miguel Torres beat Dick Trout

06/28/50 New York NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs George Tragos
Tony Cosenza beat Ivan Kameroff
Sammy Berg vs Hardy Kruskamp
Ben Marfuggi vs Fritz Wallick
Walter Kameroff vs Mike Lordi

06/29/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Mike Lordi beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Marvin Mercer draw Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Ivan Kameroff draw Tony Cosenza
George Red Ryan beat Hardy Kruskamp

06/29/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chick Garibaldi
Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Miguel Torres draw Jim Lewis
Mae Young beat Ann Laverne

06/30/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Kenny Ackles
Miguel Torres vs Roland Meeker
Dan Prata vs Fred Carone

06/30/50 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Ben Marfuggi
Lord Carlton beat Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Tiny Mills vs Mahmud Yousof II
Mike Paidousis vs Jim Austeri
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

07/01/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank James
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Clyde Steeves

07/04/50 Baltimore MD
Harry Armus beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Mike Paidousis beat Tiny Mills
Ivan Kameroff draw Ted Tourtas
Roland Meeker beat Golden Superman Walter Podolak
June Byers beat Lillian Bitter

07/07/50 Spring Valley NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Charley Strack
Golden Superman Walter Podolak vs Ace Freeman
Tiny Mills vs Mahmud Yousof II
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) vs Fred Kimball

07/08/50 Thompsonville CT
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Chick Garibaldi vs Jack Marshall
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

07/12/50 Coney Island NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mahmud Yousof II
Gene Stanlee & Marvin Mercer vs Tony Martinelli & Ted Turtas

07/19/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mike Paidousis
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
Ivan Kameroff vs Jack Dillon
Mahmud Yousof II vs Lou Bertucci
Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff) vs Hardy Kruskamp

07/19/50 Moncton NB
Bud Curtis vs Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez vs Joe Christie

07/31/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Hurricane George Tragas & Harry Frazin beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry) & Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Ted Tourtas
Mahmud Yussif II beat Monsieur Paris (Rene Florent)
Army Tomaini beat Walter Kameroff

08/09/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Chief Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ

08/11/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chick Garibaldi
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves

08/12/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Chick Garibaldi draw Dan Prata
Jim Lewis beat Clyde Steeves

08/18/50 Jamaica NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Kenny Ackles
Lord Carlton vs Ivan Kameroff
Pat Healey vs Roland Meeker
Monsieur Paris (Rene Florent) vs Stu Hart
Bobby Reichert vs John Melas

08/24/50 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Hardy Kruskamp
Mahmud Yousof II beat Roland Meeker
Tony Cosenza vs George Red Ryan
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) vs Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff)
Kenny Ackles vs Tiny Mills

09/01/50 Spring Valley NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mahmud Yousof II
Lord Carlton vs Tony Martinelli
Tony Cosenza vs Jim Beaton
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) vs Harold Kanner

09/05/50 Bronx NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mahmud Yousof II
Antonino Rocca vs George Macricostas
Roland Meeker vs Kola Kwariani
John Melas vs Walter Kameroff
Les Ruffin vs Jack Steele

09/06/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mike Paidousis
Primo Carnera vs George Macricostas
Golden Superman Walter Podolak vs Ted Tourtas
Tony Martinelli beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) vs Hardy Kruskamp

09/06/50 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Jules LaRance 
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Jacques LaRance

09/09/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Mahmud Yussif II beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Sammy Berg & Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Hardy Kruskamp & Mike Paidousis
Bud Curtis beat Les Ruffin
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) beat Jack Steele

09/12/50 Bronx NY
Mike Lordi beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Sammy Berg beat Mike Paidousis

09/16/50 Trenton NJ
Jack Steele beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Ellen Olsen beat Ann LaVerne
Tony Martinelli & Golden Superman Walter Podolak draw Jack Dillon & George Red Ryan
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Lou Bertucci

09/19/50 Bronx NY
George Tragos vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Kimon Kudo vs George Red Ryan
Golden Superman Walter Podolak vs Ted Tourtas
Jack Steele vs Mahmud Yousof II

09/27/50 Holyoke MA
Ted Bell (Steve Karas) beat Bull Curry DQ
Rebel Bob Russell beat Chris Belkas
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone

09/28/50 Boston MA
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) beat Bull Curry
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Bull Montana beat Chris Belkas & Tiger Tasker
Miguel Torres beat Jim Lewis
Chick Garibaldi draw Frank James

09/29/50 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Angelo Cistoldi vs Chick Garibaldi
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova

10/04/50 Holyoke MA
Chuck Bull Montana & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Polo Cordova beat Jack Marshall
Johnny Bence beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

10/05/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Don Eagle beat Miguel Torres
Jim Lewis beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Rebel Bob Russell draw Polo Cordova

10/09/50 Lowell MA
Chris Belkas & Bull Curry beat Chippewa Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) & Tiger Tasker
Nell Stewart beat Mars Bennett
Bibber McCoy beat Clyde Steeves

10/10/50 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova 
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Chuck Bull Montana draw Jim Lewis
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves

10/11/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) beat Miguel Torres & Ted Bell (Steve Karas)
Clyde Steeves draw Johnny Bence
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook

10/12/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Don Eagle beat Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jim Lewis
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker

10/13/50 Willimantic CT
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Fred Carone beat Ted Bell (Marco Polo)
Clyde Steeves draw Jack Marshall

10/17/50 Providence RI
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) vs Bull Curry
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Bull Montana vs Tiger Tasker & Chris Belkas
Beverly Lehmer vs Carol Cook
Clyde Steeves vs Dan Prata

10/18/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana beat Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Bibber McCoy beat Jerry Conrad
Chris Belkas beat Tony Enos

10/21/50 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) draw Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker beat Johnny Bence

10/25/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey beat Johnny Bence
Carol Cook & Joyce Ford beat Nell Stewart & Gloria Barattini

10/26/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Rebel Bob Russell draw Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Slim Zimbleman beat Jerry Conrad

10/27/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bob Adessky (George Valentine)
Nell Stewart & Gloria Barattini vs Joyce Ford & Carol Cook

10/28/50 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Walter Hapeski
Bibber McCoy beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) COR
Chris Belkas beat Walter Lipson

10/30/50 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Angelo Cistoldi
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) draw Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

11/01/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bob Adessky
Dan Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

11/02/50 Boston MA
Angelo Cistoldi & Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana & Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Lord Carlton DDQ Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Dan Prata beat Stan Wydra
Slim Zimbleman beat Bob Addesky

11/04/50 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Bob Russell
Chris Belkas vs Frank James
Dan Prata vs Bob Adessky

11/08/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Tiger Tasker vs Frank James
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) beat Walter Lipson

11/09/50 Boston MA
Lord Carlton beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Rebel Bob Russell
Slim Zimbleman beat Clyde Steeves
Dan Prata beat Tony Enos

11/10/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Polo Cordova vs Slim Zimbleman

11/13/50 Lowell MA
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry DQ
Tom Steel beat Frank James DQ
Jack Q-Ball Rush draw Johnny Bence

11/14/50 Providence RI
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata beat Frank James
Rebel Bob Russell beat Johnny Bence
Bibber McCoy draw Slim Zimbleman

11/17/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Slim Zimbleman
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova
Dan Prata vs Stanley Wydra

11/20/50 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Bibber McCoy drew Tiger Tasker
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone

11/22/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry NC Lord Leslie Carlton
Don Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush
Angelo Cistoldi draw Tom Steel
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) beat Tiger Tasker

11/23/50 Claremont NH
Bull Curry vs Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)

11/27/50 Willimantic CT
Tom Casey & Bull Curry vs Chris Belkas & Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Clyde Steeves vs Tiger Tasker
Jack Q-Ball Rush vs Dan Prata

11/29/50 Holyoke MA
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) beat Bull Curry
Slim Zimbleman draw Bibber McCoy
Johnny Bence beat Tiger Tasker

11/30/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Gene Stanlee vs Lord Carlton
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) vs Jack Bernard
Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James vs Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low

12/01/50 North Attleboro MA
Gene Stanlee vs Bull Curry
Slim Zimbleman vs Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata vs Tiger Tasker

12/04/50 Lowell MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) beat Bull Curry
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Johnny Bence draw Tiger Tasker

12/06/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chief Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Bibber McCoy draw Rebel Bob Russell
Polo Cordova beat Pat Muldoon
Dan Prata beat Clyde Stevens

12/07/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova
Primo Carnera beat Gene Stanlee
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Chuck Bull Montana beat Clyde Steeves
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

12/08/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana

12/11/50 Kansas City MO TV
Bull Curry & Bill Cody vs Ed Meske & Bud Curtis
Larry Kasaboski vs Fred Bosic

12/11/50 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Polo Cordova
Don Eagle beat Chuck Bull Montana
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) beat Tiger Tasker

12/13/50 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova & Jim Lewis
Dan Prata beat Tom Casey

12/15/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Don Eagle beat Primo Carnera
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewart
Gene Stanlee drew Slim Zimbleman
Dan Prata beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Angelo Cistoldi draw Jim Lewis

12/20/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Lord Carlton beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Rebel Bob Russell draw Dan Prata

12/21/50 Boston MA
Polo Cordova & Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry & Slim Zimbleman
Lord Carlton beat Chippewa Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Rebel Bob Russell beat Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Angelo Cistoldi draw Chris Belkas

12/27/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Polo Cordova beat Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Dan Prata beat Clyde Steeves

Last edited on Mon May 11th, 2020 05:12 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2019 02:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
432nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/02/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry draw Polo Cordova
Dan Prata beat Tom Casey
Tiny Mills beat Clyde Steeves
Mario DeSouza beat Jack Dillon

01/03/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Bull Montana
Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt) draw Tiny Mills
Chris Belkas beat Jack Dillon

01/04/51 Boston MA
Polo Cordova & Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
Jack Dillon draw Tiger Tasker
Sky Hi Lee beat Clyde Steeves
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres

01/10/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sky-Hi Lee 
Jack Dillon & Chuck Bull Montana beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Casey

01/13/51 Brockton MA 
Bull Curry & Slim Zimbleman beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Chuck Bull Montana 

01/17/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy beat Jack Dillon & Chuck Bull Montana
Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Bob Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jim Beaton

01/18/51 Boston MA
Tiny Mills NC Bull Curry
Jack Dillon draw Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Mario DeSouza beat Slim Zimbleman

01/19/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Slim Zimbleman
Jim Mitchell vs Miguel Torres
Bibber McCoy vs Chris Belkas

01/25/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Dillon
Chuck Bull Montana & Rebel Bob Russell draw Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt) & Jim Mitchell

01/26/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Jim Mitchell vs Tiny Mills
Jack Dillon vs Charlie Diamond

02/01/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Chuck Bull Montana beat Charlie Baillargeon
Gloria Barattini beat Ella Waldek
Carol Cook beat Beverly Lehmer

02/02/51 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) vs Charlie Baillargeon
Gloria Barattini vs Carol Cook

02/05/51 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Sky HI Lee
Ella Waldek vs Beverly Lehmer
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Baillargeon

02/06/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Sandor Szabo
Dom Papaleo draw Sky Hi Lee
Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker draw Polo Cordova & Clyde Steeves
Gloria Barattini beat June Byers

02/07/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Slim Zimbleman beat Rebel Bob Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jack Dillon DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Charles Baillargeon

02/08/51 Boston MA
Mario DeSouza beat Bull Curry
Johnny Kostas beat Stanley Wydra
Sky Hi Lee beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Miguel Torres

02/13/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Rebel Bob Russell & Chuck Bull Montana
Argentina Rocca vs Gene Stanlee

02/14/51 New Haven CT
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
June Byers beat Lillian Bitter

02/16/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Johnny Kostas
Mario DeSouza vs Miguel Torres
Rebel Bob Russell vs Charlie Baillargeon

02/19/51 Portland ME
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Bull Curry
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Dillon
Polo Cordova draw Tiger Tasker

02/21/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Mario DeSouza
Tiny Mills beat Slim Zimbleman
Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette) beat Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Polo Cordova draw Bibber McCoy

02/23/51 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Bull Curry
Tiny Mills & Bibber McCoy vs Miguel Torres & Rebel Bob Russell
Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette) vs Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)

02/28/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Slim Zimbleman (Eddie Paquette) DQ
Jim Mitchell draw Sheik Clarence

03/01/51 Boston MA
Chuck Bull Montana & Rebel Bob Russell draw Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Les Ryan draw Slim Zimbleman
Johnny Kostas beat Tiger Tasker
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Lee Henning & Miguel Torres

03/02/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Polo Cordova vs Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
Dot Dotson vs Anne Laverne

03/07/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Slim Zimbleman
John Kostas draw Rebel Bob Russell
Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette) beat Clyde Steeves

03/09/51 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Sheik Clarence  (Eddie Paquette) & Rebel Bob Russell vs Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo vs Jack Marshall

03/14/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Slim Zimbleman
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Britton
Tom Steel draw Les Ryan

03/16/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette) vs Chuck Bull Montana & Rebel Bob Russell
Little Beaver vs Tiny Roe

03/21/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Tiny Mills beat Polo Cordova & Manuel Cortez
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James
Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette) draw Miguel Torres

03/22/51 Boston MA
Chuck Bull Montana & Rebel Bob Russell draw Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Dom Papaleo draw Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette)
Tiny Mills beat Rocco Colombo
Gene Stanlee beat Manuel Cortez

3/23/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Miguel Torres vs Rocco Columbo & Johnny Kostas
Benito Gardini vs Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)

3/28/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette) & Tiny Mills
Argentine Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Polo Cordova beat Kola Kwariani
Jim Wallis beat Tony Enos

03/29/51 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova
Les Ryan vs Frank James

3/30/1951 North Attleboro MA
Benito Gardini vs Bull Curry
Chuck Bull Montana vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy

4/3/1951 Providence RI
Yvon Robert beat Bull Curry
Black Panther Jim Mitchell & Les Ryan beat Tiny Mills & Rebel Bob Russell
Jim Wallis beat Dom Papaleo

04/06/51 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Tiny Mills vs Bibber McCoy
Dom Papaleo vs Les Ryan

4/10/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Bob Russell & Chuck Bull Montana
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Yvon Robert
Dom Papaleo beat Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker beat George Reiniger

04/11/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell & Bibber McCoy
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Tiny Mills
Dom Papaleo draw Les Ryan

04/13/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) vs Frank James
Rebel Bob Russell vs Polo Cordova

04/16/51 Portland ME
Black Panther Jim Mitchell & Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana & Manuel Cortez DQ
Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan) beat Polo Cordova
Speed DeRuse beat Dick Marquis
Dom Papaleo beat Jimmy Wallis

04/18/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana beat Manuel Cortez & Rebel Bob Russell
Tiny Mills draw Johnny Kostas
Polo Cordova beat Frank James

04/19/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Frank James
Dom Papaleo draw Tiny Mills
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Polo Cordova & Manuel Cortez
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Yvon Robert

04/20/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Bull Montana & Rebel Bob Russell vs Jim Mitchell & Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata vs Tiny Mills

04/26/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Jim Mitchell draw Miguel Torres
Mr Rex Tony Angelo beat Polo Cordova
Emil Dusek & Wally Dusek NC Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)

05/03/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Mr Rex Tony Angelo
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Miguel Torres
Buddy Rogers beat Les Ryan
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Emil Dusek Ernie Dusek & Rudy Dusek DQ

5/4/1951 North Attleboro MA
Buddy Rogers & Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry & Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Polo Cordova vs Jack Marshall
Rebel Bob Russell vs Bibber McCoy

05/10/51 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy draw Bull Curry
Ivan Kameroff beat Frank James
Manuel Cortez beat Mr Rex Tony Angelo
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Mitchell
Mario DeSouza beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart DQ

05/11/51 Leominster MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Gene Stanlee vs Tiny Mills

5/15/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy vs Rebel Bob Russell & Chuck Bull Montana
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Ivan Kameroff vs Miguel Torres
Frank James vs Les Ryan

05/16/51 New Haven CT
Bull Curry vs Billy Darnell
Buddy Rogers vs Manuel Cortez

05/22/51 Kirkland Lake ON
Pierre Labelle & Bull Curry vs Leo Wallich & Bill Zim 
Bull Curry vs Bill Zim 
Leo Wallich vs Pierre Labelle

5/22/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kameroff
Don Eagle vs Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Cora Combs vs Mars Bennett
Chuck Bull Montana vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell

05/23/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Ivan Kameroff
Chuck Bull Montana draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Frank James beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Cora Combs & Joyce Ford beat Mars Bennett & Nell Stewart

05/25/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kameroff
Nell Stewart vs Cora Combs
Miguel Torres vs Bibber McCoy

05/30/51 Holyoke MA
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Bull Curry
Ivan Kameroff beat Kola Kwariani
Argentina Rocca beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart

05/31/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Chief Kit Fox
Manuel Cortez beat Kola Kwariani
Buddy Rogers beat Ivan Kameroff
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle

06/01/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chief Kit Fox
Don Eagle vs Bibber McCoy
Manuel Cortez vs Ivan Kameroff
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Tom Casey

06/02/51 Sanford ME
Bull Curry vs Jim Wallis
Johnny Kostas vs Bibber McCoy
Dom Papaleo vs Frank James
Speed DeRuse vs Tarzan Allaire

06/04/51 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez

6/5/1951 Providence RI
Black Panther Jim Mitchell & Bull Curry draw Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker
Mario DeSousa beat Mr Moto
Dan Prata draw Mr Rex Tony Angelo
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kameroff

06/07/51 Portsmouth NH
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Don Papaleo vs Tiger Tasker
Charlie Diamond vs Jim Beaton

6/8/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Great Moto vs Ivan Kameroff
Mr Rex Tony Angelo vs Dom Papaleo

06/09/51 Sanford ME
Bull Curry vs Jim Wallis
Bibber McCoy vs John Kostas
Frank James vs Dom Papaleo
Speed DeRuse vs Tarzan Allaire

06/13/51 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo 
Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid vs Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Jacques Bernard (Lou Britton)

06/14/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Jack Bernard (Lou Britton) draw Kit Fox
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat George Reiniger
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto

6/19/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell & Manuel Cortez
Don Eagle beat Mario DeSouza
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy
Chief Kit Fox vs Tiger Tasker

06/20/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Jacques Bernard (Lou Britton)
Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pee Wee James

09/26/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Chief Kit Fox
Mr Moto vs Manuel Cortez
Tiger Tasker & Frank James vs Dan Prata & Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Tom Casey

09/27/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Clyde Steeves
Dom Papaleo draw Hal Keene
Manuel Cortez & Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker DQ
Mr Moto beat Mario DeSouza

9/28/1951 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Bull Curry
Great Moto vs Tiger Tasker
Hal Keene vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

10/03/51 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Frank James
Hal Keene draw Dan Prata

10/04/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Dom Papaleo beat Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker
Hal Keene draw Johnny Kostas
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Gene Stanlee draw Mr Moto

10/05/51 North Attleboro MA
Great Moto vs Bull Curry
Hal Keene vs John Kostas
Stan Wydra vs George Reiniger

10/10/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo) & Johnny Kostos
Hal Keene beat Pete Janco (Harry Lewis)

10/11/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Dom Papaleo draw Rebel Bob Russell & Chuck Bull Montana
Frank James draw Johnny Kostas
Hal Keene beat Man Mountain Dean Jr DQ
Maedayama beat Onoumi Sumo match
Fujitayama beat Yakatayama Sumo Match
Maedayama beat Fujitayama Sumo Match

10/12/51 Salem MA
Bull Curry & Mario DeSouza vs Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker
Hal Keene vs Mr Rex Tony Angelo
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) vs Tom Casey

10/17/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana beat Chief Kit Fox & Steve Karas
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) beat Man Mountain Dean Jr DQ
Hal Keene draw Rebel Bob Russell

10/18/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell draw Onoumi & Fujitayama 
George Babich vs George Reiniger
Johnny Kostas vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart vs Hal Keene
Frank James vs Mario DeSouza

10/19/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart vs Johnny Kostas
Clyde Steeves vs Mr Rex Tony Angelo

10/23/51 Providence RI
Rebel Bob Russell & Chuck Bull Montana vs Bull Curry & Dan Prata 
Man Mountain Dean vs Hal Keene
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

10/24/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Tiger Tasker beat Clyde Steeves
George Babich beat Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Chuck Bull Montana draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

10/26/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chief Kit Fox
Great Moto vs Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Hal Keene
Clyde Steeves vs Mr Rex Tony Angelo

10/30/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Johnny Kostas
Steve Stanlee vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Lilly Bitter vs Mae Weston
Mr Rex Tony Angelo vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

10/31/51 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Tony Angelo vs Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Chief Kit Fox vs Tom Casey

11/01/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
George Babich beat Tony Angelo
Lilly Bitter draw Millie Stafford
Gene Stanlee beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart

11/2/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Hal Keene
Lilly Bitter vs Millie Stafford
Dan Prata vs Mr Rex Tony Angelo

11/06/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Man Mountain Dean Jr 
Chuck Bull Montana & Rebel Bob Russell draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo) & Chief Kit Fox
Clyde Steeves beat George Reiniger

11/08/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Babich
Bull Curry beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Chuck Bull Montana beat Clyde Steeves
Mae Weston beat Millie Stafford

11/09/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Mr Rex Tony Angelo vs George Babich
Frank James vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Chief Kit Fox vs Tiger Tasker

11/13/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Hal Keene
Mae Weston Audrey Johnson Millie Stafford vs Lilly Bitter Betty Hawkins Marilyn Livingston
Mr Rex Tony Angelo vs Dan Prata
Mike Clancy vs Frank James

11/14/51 Hartford CT
Steve Karas & Johnny Kostas beat Bull Curry & Mr Rex Tony Angelo 
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Mike Clancy
John Kostas draw Mr Rex Tony Angelo

11/15/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Dan Prata beat Chuck Bull Montana & Rebel Bob Russell
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) beat Tony Angelo
Mike Clancy draw Tiger Tasker
Lord Athol Layton beat Aldo Bogni

11/16/51 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Bob Russell
Frank James & Tiger Tasker vs Steve Karas & George Babich
Tom Casey vs Chief Kit Fox

11/27/1951 Providence RI
Chuck Bull Montana & Rebel Bob Russell vs Bull Curry & Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Dan Prata vs Great Scott
Tiger Tasker vs George Babich
Mr Rex Tony Angelo  vs Hal Keene

11/29/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Johnny Kostas
Mr Rex Tony Angelo draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Lord Athol Layton beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) COR

11/30/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Mr Rex Tony Angelo
Lord Wellington Spears (Abe Stein) vs Johnny Kostos
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Tex Oran

12/05/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Kostas
Chuck Bull Montana beat Alex Pappas
Chief Kit Fox draw Chuck Livingston

12/06/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza 
Chuck Bull Montana draw Chief Kit Fox
Lord Wellington Spears (Abe Stein) draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat George Babich
Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb beat Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe
Lillian Bitter beat Lorraine Johnson
Great Scott beat Johnny Kostas
Don Eagle beat Lord Athol Layton

12/07/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Don Eagle vs Man Mountain Dean
Chuck Bull Montana vs Buzz Orio
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Jim Wallis

12/10/51 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana
Tiger Tasker beat Mr Rex Tony Anthony
Man Mountain Dean Jr draw Stan Wydra

12/12/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Don Eagle
Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Tony Angelo & Clyde Steeves
Tom Casey draw Chief Kit Fox

12/13/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Angelo
Lord Wellington Spears (Abe Stein) beat Mike Rogoski
Chief Kit Fox draw Tiger Tasker
Don Eagle beat Great Scott

12/19/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Lord Wellington Spears (Abe Stein)
Chuck Bull Montana vs Mike Rogoski
Great Scott vs Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
George Babich vs Tiger Tasker

12/26/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry DCOR Chuck Bull Montana
Mike Rogoski beat Rebel Bob Russell
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin
George Babich beat Tom Casey

12/28/51 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Clyde Steeves vs Manuel Bonica
Stan Prata vs Mike Rogoski
Stan Wydra vs Charlie Diamond

Last edited on Mon May 11th, 2020 03:43 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 18th, 2019 08:27 am
  PM Quote Reply
433rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/02/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Bull Montana
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & George Babich beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr
Clyde Steeves draw Mike Rogalski

01/03/52 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Rebel Bob Russell
Chuck Bull Montana draw Les Ryan
George Babich draw Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt)
Jack Claybourne beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

01/10/52 Boston MA
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry
Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Texas
Man Mountain Dean Jr & Rebel Bob Russell draw Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette) & Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt)
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat George Babich

01/11/52 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt)
Tiger Tasker & Charlie Diamond vs Dan Prata & Clyde Steeves
Tom Casey vs Bull Texas

01/16/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell beat Clyde Steeves & Jack Claybourne
Tiger Tasker draw George Babich
George Linnehan beat Bull Texas

01/18/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
The French Angel Maurice Tillet vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Frank James vs Jerry Wood
Tiger Tasker vs Bull Texas

01/23/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Jack Clayborne
Wally Dern beat Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette)
Ray Zavalza draw Frank James

01/24/52 Hartford CT
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) draw Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell
Primo Carnera beat Maurice Tillet
Ray Zavalza beat Jerry Woods

01/25/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)
Wally Dern vs Mike Rogalski
Tom Casey vs Ray Zavalza

01/30/52 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt) draw Les Ryan
Johnny Bence beat Wally Dern

02/01/52 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Wally Dern vs George Reiniger
Jim Wallis vs Ray Zavalza

02/07/52 Hartford CT
Primo Carnera & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Frank James
Rebel Bob Russell beat Ace Freeman

02/09/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Johnny Bence beat Jack Marshall
Tom Casey beat Charlie Diamond

02/13/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette)
Carol Cook beat Mars Bennett
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) draw Frank James
Clyde Steeves beat Roy Zavalza

02/14/52 Boston MA
Bull Curry NC Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt)
Clyde Steeves beat Frank James DQ
Chris Andrews draw Les Ryan
Bobby Managoff draw Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)

02/15/52 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Sheik Clarence (Eddie Paquette)
Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie
Chris Andrews vs Jim Dern

02/20/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Carol Cook & Violet Viann beat Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy

02/21/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Tony Galento
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Don Leo Jonathan
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) draw Les Ryan
Frank James beat Tom Casey

02/25/52 Worcester MA 
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)

02/27/52 Holyoke MA
Primo Carnera & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Jimmy Coffield
Johnny Bence beat Ace Freeman
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) draw Frank James

02/28/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Adrien Baillargeon & Guy LaRose
Les Ryan draw Jim Wallis
Chris Andrews beat Frank James

02/29/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Jim Coffield vs Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

03/04/52 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry vs Eddie Auger 
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek vs Whipper Billy Watson & Pat Flanagan
Rebel Bob Russell vs Marcel Paradis

03/04/52 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez & Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker & Jim Coffield
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

03/05/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Eddie Auger
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Andre Drapp draw Marcel Paradis
Pat Flanagan beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ

03/06/52 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Danny Ferrazza
Don Eagle vs Lord Layton
George Scott vs Johnny Kostas
Lorrain Johnson vs Lillian Bitters
Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe vs Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs George Babich
Lord Wellington Spears (Abe Stein) vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Chuck Bull Montana vs Chief Kit Fox

03/06/52 Hartford CT
Tony Galento & Primo Carnera beat Bull Curry & Zebra Kid Lenny Montana
Adrien Baillargeon draw Zebra Kid Lenny Montana
Billy Sandow beat Ace Freeman

03/11/52 Ottawa ON
Whipper Watson & Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell
Andre Drapp draw Eddie Auger
Manuel Cortez beat Tony Angelo

03/12/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Larry Moquin beat Wee Willie Davis
Eddie Auger beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ

03/13/52 Burlington VT
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) & Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell
Manuel Cortez vs Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Marcel Paradis vs Maurice Massacotte

03/18/52 Ottawa ON
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry DQ
Larry Moquin vs Rebel Bob Russell
Harry Taylor vs Joe DeValteau

03/19/52 Montréal QC
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Bob Russell & Bull Curry
Lou Thesz draw Bobby Managoff
Eddie Auger beat Wee Willie Davis

03/20/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry & Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) vs Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Tony Angelo vs Harry Taylor
Johnny Rougeau vs Marcel Massacotte

03/25/52 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski (Windsor ON) & Bull Curry beat Bobby Managoff & Larry Moquin
Eddie Auger beat Andre Drapp
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Marconi DQ

03/26/52 Montréal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski NC Bobby Managoff
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Marconi DQ
Eddie Auger beat Harry Taylor

03/27/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Harry Taylor vs Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Johnny Rougeau vs Cave Man Frank Marconi

04/01/52 Ottawa ON
Bobby Managoff & Manuel Cortez beat Killer Kowalski & Bull Curry
Eddie Auger beat Frank Cave Man Marconi DQ
Andre Drapp draw Johnny Rougeau

04/02/52 Montréal QC
Eddie Auger & Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry & Frank Marconi
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Maurice Vachon beat Andre Drapp
Johnny Rougeau draw Tony Angelo

04/03/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Joe DiValteau & Cave Man Marconi vs Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) & Johnny Rougeau

04/09/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Manuel Cortez & Adrien Baillargeon
Billy Sandow vs Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Jim Coffield

04/10/52 Lowell MA
Manuel Cortez & Bibber McCoy vs Bull Curry & Red O'Dell
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Jim Coffield

4/11/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Manuel Cortez vs Bibber McCoy & Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)

04/15/52 Ottawa ON
Frank Valois beat Bull Curry
Ruffy Silverstein beat Frank Cave Man Marconi
Manuel Cortez draw Fred Atkins

04/16/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Frank Valois beat Fred Atkins
Ruffy Silverstein beat Wee Willie Davis
Eddie Auger draw Frank Marconi

4/17/1952 Burlington VT
Bull Curry & Willie Davis vs Fred Atkins & Frank Valois

04/23/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Eddie Auger
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Frank Valois beat Jim Coffield
Manuel Cortez vs Frank Marconi

04/24/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Frank Valois
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) vs Jim Coffield
Cave Man Frank Marconi vs Tony Lanza

05/13/52 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Dan Prata draw Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy
Angelo Savoldi draw Arnold Skaaland
Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor) beat Chris Andrews

05/14/52 Montréal QC
Vincent Lopez beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Eddie Auger beat Jim Coffield

05/21/52 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker & Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez & Don Prata
Dom Papaleo beat Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James

05/22/52 Boston MA
Mr Moto draw Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Arnold Skaaland
Manuel Cortez beat Angelo Savoldi
Verne Gagne beat Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci

05/23/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs George Cagney
Adrien Baillargeon & Lionel Baillargeon vs Tony Angelo & Les Ruffin
Andre Drapp vs Fernand Payette
Maurice Vachon vs Bill Rhyno

05/28/52 Montreal QC
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jim Coffield
Mr Moto beat Vincent Lopez
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James vs Fuzzy Cupid & Pancho the Bull

05/30/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs George Cagney
Maurice Vachon & Fernand Payette vs Les Ruffin & Black Devil
Andre Drapp vs Joe Devalteau
Roger Massicotte vs Adrien Baillargeon

06/03/52 Ottawa ON
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tuffy McRae
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Chief Big Heart DDQ Jimmy Coffield

06/04/52 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata draw Chuck Bull Montana
Owen Clifford beat Tiger Tasker

06/06/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Andre Drapp vs George Cagney

06/06/52 North Attleboro MA
Chuck Bull Montana & Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Bibber McCoy vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Tiger Tasker

06/11/52 Montréal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry
Mr Moto beat Buddy Rogers
Don Leo Jonathan beat Frank Valois DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Vincent Lopez

06/12/52 Lynn MA
Bull Curry vs Don Eagle
Arnold Skaaland vs Chuck Bull Montana

06/13/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
George Cagney vs Andre Drapp
Maurice Lachapelle vs Les Ruffin
Maurice Vachon vs Black Devil

06/18/52 Montréal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez beat Jim Coffield & Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto DQ
Chief Big Heart beat Les Ryan
Larry Moquin beat Al Tucker

06/20/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
George Cagney vs Joe Devalteau
Maurice Vachon vs Les Ruffin
Fernand Payette vs Tony Angelo

06/26/52 Montréal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry & Joe Christie DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Mr Moto
Larry Moquin beat Vincent Lopez
Chief Big Heart draw Jim Coffield

07/08/52 Ottawa ON
Kenny Ackles beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski draw Whipper Billy Watson
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) draw Ovila Asselin

07/25/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Bull Montana & Bill Reyno vs Cowboy Len Hughes & Harry Taylor

08/01/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Bull Montana vs Cowboy Len Hughes

08/08/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana vs Manuel Cortez & Cowboy Len Hughes
Bobby Managoff vs Harry Taylor

08/15/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Bull Montana vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Sky Low Low & Vito Gonzales

08/22/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Bull Montana vs Tommy Martindale

08/29/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana vs Cowboy Len Hughes & Tommy Martindale
Manuel Cortez vs Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)

09/08/52 Lynn MA 
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata

09/10/52 Holyoke MA
Buddy Rogers beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan draw Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata draw Bibber McCoy

09/11/52 Nashua NH
Dom Papaleo (sub for Bull Curry) beat Bibber McCoy DQ
Pee Wee James & Tuffy McRae beat Irish Jackie & Vittorio Gonzales
Jack Marshall beat Frank Farina

09/12/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Johnny Rougeau vs Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata vs Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)

09/13/52 Revere MA
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Jackie Nichols vs Clyde Steeves

09/19/52 Pittsfield MA
Dom Papaleo beat Manuel Bonica (sub for Bull Curry)
Argentina Rocca beat Adrien Baillargeon
Dan Prata beat Kola Kwariani

10/06/52 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Marcel Ouimet 
Buddy Rogers vs Johnny Valentine
Don Leo Jonathan vs Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)

10/20/52 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves draw Les Ryan

10/21/52 Boston MA
Ruffy Silverstein beat Bull Curry DQ
Les Ryan beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Billy Darnell beat Joe Christie
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Tony Angelo

10/22/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Jim Casey beat Tony Angelo
Ruffy Silverstein beat Joe Christie

10/25/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Abe Coleman vs Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)

10/29/1952 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Les Ryan vs Abe Coleman & Dan Prata
Antonino Rocca vs Ruffy Silverstein
Kenny Ackles vs Kola Kwariani

11/01/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Ruffy Silverstein
Abe Coleman vs Eddie Auger
Maurice Vachon vs Kenny Ackles

11/05/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Chuck Bull Montana & Clyde Steeves vs Les Ryan & Owen Clifford
Maurice Vachon vs Kenny Ackles

11/06/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) & Dan Prata
Les Ryan draw Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves beat Leo Justin

11/07/52 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Clyde Steeves
Maurice Vachon draw Les Ryan
Dan Prata beat Red O'Dell

11/12/52 Providence RI
Pat O’Connor beat Bull Curry
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Ruffy Silverstein vs Red Kirkpatrick
Abe Coleman vs Dan Prata

11/14/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Abe Coleman
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Pat O'Connor vs Joe Christie
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves

11/15/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Pat O'Connor
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Abe Coleman vs Red Kirkpatrick

11/19/52 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Chuck Bull Montana draw Abe Coleman
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

11/20/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) & Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves beat Joe Swenick
Abe Coleman draw Les Ryan

11/21/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana vs Don Leo Jonathan & Abe Coleman
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Diamond
Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan) vs Red Kirkpatrick

11/25/52 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
Manuel Cortez draw Chuck Bull Montana
Les Ryan beat George Bruckman

11/26/52 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan draw Johnny Bence
Clyde Steeves beat Les Ruffin

11/28/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker vs Don Leo Jonathan & Abe Coleman
Dan Prata vs Red Kirkpatrick
Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan) vs Clyde Steeves

12/04/52 Brockton MA 
Bull Curry beat Charlie Diamond

12/04/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Tiger Tasker draw Dan Prata
Les Ryan beat Rocky Baron

12/05/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Zorro (Hans Mortier)
Chuck Bull Montana vs Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)
Red Kirkpatrick vs Tiger Tasker

12/09/52 Boston MA
Sonny Myers beat Bull Curry
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Rebel Bob Russell
Don Leo Jonathan draw Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

12/10/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana vs Les Ryan & Abe Coleman
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) draw Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Red Kirkpatrick draw Dan Prata

12/11/52 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Red Kirkpatrick vs Clyde Steeves

12/16/52 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Dan Prata
Yukon Eric beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Don Leo Jonathan beat Chuck Bull Montana
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ryan

12/17/52 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin

12/18/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Abe Coleman
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) vs Johnny Valentine
Tiger Tasker vs Red Kirkpatrick

12/19/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Yukon Eric vs Don Leo Jonathan & Chuck Bull Montana
Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan) vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Dan Prata

Last edited on Mon May 11th, 2020 07:59 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 19th, 2019 08:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
434th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/06/53 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry
Verne Gagne beat Bob Orton
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Rebel Bob Russell beat Les Ruffin

01/19/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Dory Funk
Mr Moto vs Alo Leilani
Jackie Nichols beat Leo Newman
Al Costello vs Chief Kit Fox
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti vs Gori Guerrero

01/20/53 Dallas TX
Chief Kit Fox vs Bull Curry
Al Costello vs Gori Guerrero
Dory Funk vs Alo Leilani
Ray Gunkel vs Mr Moto
Leo Newman vs Ricki Starr
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti vs Scotty Williams
Ted Christy vs Cyclone Anaya

01/21/53 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry DQ
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti & Leo Newman vs Billy Varga & Alo Leilani
Scotty Williams draw Jackie Nichols
Jack O’Reilly vs Ted Christy

01/22/53 Galveston TX
Alo Leilani beat Bull Curry
Bull Curry beat Scotty Williams
Alo Leilani beat Ted Christy
Alo Leilani beat Mr Moto DQ
Ted Christy beat Billy Varga
Al Costello draw Billy Varga
Alo Leilani beat Jack O’Reilly
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti draw Ted Christy
Mr Moto beat Ricki Starr DQ

01/23/53 Houston TX
Billy Varga beat Bull Curry DQ
Jackie Nichols draw Scotty Williams
Al Costello & Dory Funk beat Ted Christy & Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Ricki Starr beat Jack O'Reilly
Mr Moto beat Cyclone Anaya

1/27/1953 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Ali Bey vs John Heidman
Abe Coleman vs Al Couture
Tony Angelo vs Rene Florent

01/28/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat John Sadoski
Gorgeous George beat Billy Varga COR
Jackie Nichols draw Cyclone Anaya
Alo Leilani beat Howard Cantonwine
Scotty Williams beat Leo Newman

01/29/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Paul Boesch 
Gorgeous George beat Alo Leilani DQ
Billy Varga beat Jack O’Reilly
Al Costello beat Howard Cantonwine

01/30/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Gorgeous George beat Ricki Starr DQ
Mr Moto beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Cyclone Anaya beat Howard Cantonwine
Chief Kit Fox draw Al Costello

02/02/53 Fort Worth TX
Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry
Chief Kit Fox vs Dory Funk
Mr Moto vs Cyclone Anaya
Ray Stern vs Alo Leilani
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) draw Al Costello

02/03/53 Dallas TX
Billy Varga beat Bull Curry DQ
Alo Leilani beat Mr Moto
Chief Kit Fox & Ricki Starr beat Dory Funk Sr & Leo Newman
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Ted Christy
Al Costello draw Cyclone Anaya

02/05/53 Galveston TX 
Al Costello beat Bull Curry DQ
Ella Waldek beat Ruth Boatcallie
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Ted Christy
Alo Leilani draw Mr Moto
Ray Stern beat Scotty Williams

02/06/53 Houston TX
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry DQ
Mr Moto beat Cyclone Anaya
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Ike Eakins
Ray Stern beat Ted Christy
Al Costello NC Billy Varga
Ella Waldek beat Carol Cook

02/09/53 Fort Worth TX
Big Humphrey Pennyworth (Joe Vitale) beat Bull Curry DQ
Mr Moto vs Carlos Moreno
Ella Waldek vs Ruth Boatcallie
Jackie Nichols vs Cyclone Anaya
Al Costello vs Alo Leilani

02/10/53 Dallas TX
Alo Leilani beat Bull Curry DQ
Mr Moto beat Ray Gunkel
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) & Ray Stern beat Al Costello & Leo Newman
Ella Waldek beat Carol Cook
Jackie Nichols draw Ray Stern

02/11/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Alo Leilani
Carol Cook beat Ruth Boatcallie
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Mr Moto DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Bobby Nichols
Al Costello draw Leo Newman

02/12/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Al Costello
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Mr Moto DQ
Ray Gunkel draw Alo Leilani
Ray Stern draw Cyclone Anaya
Herman Hall beat Joe White

2/13/1953 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Mr Moto & Suji Fuji
Mr Moto beat Ray Gunkel
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Bill Steddum
Cyclone Anaya draw Ray Stern
Ella Waldek beat Ruth Boatcallie
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr beat Al Costello & Alo Leilani

02/14/53 Angleton TX
Carlos Moreno beat Bull Curry DQ
Scotty Williams draw Leo Newman
Chief Kit Fox beat Bill Steddum

02/16/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Danny McShain beat Mr Moto
Alo Leilani vs Cyclone Anaya
Al Costello vs Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale)
Chief Kit Fox vs Carlos Moreno

02/17/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) COR
Danny McShain beat Ricki Starr 
Mr Moto draw Ray Gunkel
Alo Leilani beat Jackie Nichols
Chief Kit Fox draw Cyclone Anaya

02/18/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain 

02/19/53 Galveston TX
Ray Gunkel & Alo Leilani beat Bull Curry DQ
Danny McShain beat Mr Moto
Cyclone Anaya beat Jackie Nichols
Al Costello draw Chief Kit Fox

02/20/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry NC Danny McShain
Chief Kit Fox beat Leo Newman
Alo Leilani draw Cyclone Anaya
Ricki Starr beat Jackie Nichols
Ray Gunkel beat Al Costello

02/23/1953 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Chief Kit Fox & Cyclone Anaya
Al Costello vs Ray Stern
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ
Alo Leilani vs Tony Morelli
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) & Alo Leilani vs Tony Morelli & Ivan Kalmikoff

02/24/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) & Alo Leilani
Al Costello beat Cyclone Anaya
Ray Stern beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Chief Kit Fox & Ricki Starr & Ray Stern beat Tony Morelli & Leo Newman
Ricki Starr beat Tony Morelli DQ
Chief Kit Fox beat Leo Newman

02/26/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Alo Leilani
Ray Gunkel beat Cyclone Anaya
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Tony Morelli DQ
Ray Stern draw Chief Kit Fox

2/27/1953 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Tony Morelli beat Billy Varga
Alo Leilani draw Chief Kit Fox
Cyclone Anaya beat Ray Stern

02/28/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Al Costello
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Carlos Moreno
Leo Newman beat Jack Williams

03/02/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Mr Moto
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico) vs Carlos Moreno
Alo Lelani vs Ray Stern
Chief Kit Fox vs Scotty Williams

03/03/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tony Morelli 
Ray Gunkel beat Danny McShain
Al Costello draw Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Leo Newman & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Chief Kit Fox & Ricki Starr
Alo Lelani beat Otto Kuss

03/05/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Mr Moto
Alo Leilani & Ray Gunkel bear Tony Morelli & Ivan Kalmikoff
Chief Kit Fox draw Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Al Costello beat Marvin Jones

03/06/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain Won NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Chief Kit Fox beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Al Costello beat Carlos Moreno
Ricki Starr beat Tony Morelli
Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico) beat Mr Moto DQ

03/10/53 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Rito Romero & Ray Stern beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Leo Newman
Lord Carlton beat Chief Kit Fox
Alo Leilani beat Art Nelson DQ
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) draw Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)

03/12/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Mr Moto
Rito Romero & Ray Gunkel beat Al Costello & Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Chief Kit Fox vs Alo Leilani
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) vs Bill Steddum

03/13/53 Houston TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry DQ
Art Nelson draw Ray Stern
Ricki Starr beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Al Costello beat Alo Leilani
Rito Romero beat Mr Moto DQ

03/17/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Mr Moto
Ray Gunkel Rito Romero & Ricki Starr beat Lord Leslie Carlton Ivan Kalmikoff & Art Nelson
Rito Romero beat Art Nelson
Lord Leslie Carlton draw Ray Gunkel
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Ricki Starr
Alo Leilani beat Tony Morelli
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) draw Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)

03/19/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Mr Moto
Bull Curry beat Suji Fuji
Rito Romero & Ray Gunkel beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico) & Lord Carlton
Alo Leilani draw Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) draw Al Costello
Art Nelson draw Ray Stern

03/20/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) draw Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) beat Dizzy Davis DQ
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Ray Stern
Rito Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Miguel Black Guzman beat Mr Moto

03/24/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry DDQ Sterling Dizzy Davis 
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Art Nelson DQ
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr beat George Bollas & Lord Leslie Carlton
Chief Kit Fox draw Ray Stern
Alo Leilani beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)

03/26/53 Galveston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Alo Leilani
George Bollas beat Ellis Bashara
George Bollas beat Al Costello
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) beat Tony Morelli
Ellis Bashara beat Eric Pederson

03/27/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Miguel Black Guzman
Alo Leilani beat Tony Morelli
George Bollas beat Chief Kit Fox
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Rito Romero beat Art Nelson DQ

03/30/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Al Costello
Ricki Starr beat Duke Keomuka
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Ray Stern beat Alo Leilani

03/31/53 Dallas TX
Art Nelson draw Bull Curry
Danny McShain beat Rito Romero COR
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel DQ
George Zebra Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Alo Leilani & Ricki Starr
Dizzy Davis beat Lord Carlton

04/02/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DCOR George Bollas
Rito Romero beat Dizzy Davis DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Lord Leslie Carlton
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) vs Alo Leilani
Ray Stern vs Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)

4/3/1953 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka draw Ray Gunkel
Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico) beat Alo Leilani
Ricki Starr beat Dizzy Davis DQ
Rito Romero & Miguel Black Guzman beat George Bollas & Lord Leslie Carlton

04/06/53 Beaumont TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Rito Romero beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Ricki Starr beat Ray Stern
George Bollas beat Chief Kit Fox

04/07/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat George Zebra Kid Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff
Dizzy Davis beat Al Costello
Gene Allbert draw Bill Steddum
Art Nelson beat Chief Kit Fox DQ

04/09/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat George Bollas
Ray Gunkel draw Dizzy Davis
Jean Baillargeon beat Ellis Bashara
Ricki Starr draw Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)

4/10/1953 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Dizzy Davis
George Bollas draw Ray Gunkel
Jean Baillargeon beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Ricki Starr beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Rito Romero & Miguel Black Guzman beat George Bollas & Duke Keomuka

04/11/53 Freeport TX
Bull Curry draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) draw Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) beat Art Nelson

04/14/53 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Art Nelson
Betty Hawkins & Ella Waldek beat Barbara Baker & Terry Majors
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat George Zebra Bollas & Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Rito Romero beat George Zebra Bollas DQ
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)

04/15/53 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson
Jean Baillargeon beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Ray Gunkel beat Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale)
Terry Majors & Carol Carota beat Ella Waldek & Betty Hawkins

04/16/53 Galveston TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry COR
Ella Waldek beat Terry Majors
Dizzy Davis draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Jean Baillargeon beat Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale)
Ricki Starr beat Ellis Bashara

04/17/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Dizzy Davis
Duke Keomuka DDQ Rito Romero
Jean Baillargeon & Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Art Nelson
Ella Waldek beat Betty Hawkins
Miguel Black Guzman draw Ricki Starr

04/18/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Terry Majors beat Betty Hawkins
Jean Baillargeon beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)

04/21/53 Dallas TX
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bull Curry DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka
Betty Hawkins & Ella Wladek beat Carol Carota & Terry Majors
Dizzy Davis draw Rito Romero
Ivan Kalmikoff & Art Nelson beat Jean Baillargeon & Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) DQ

04/23/53 Galveston TX
Dizzy Davis beat Bull Curry DQ
Ella Waldek beat Betty Hawkins
Ricki Starr beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ
Jean Baillargeon draw Ray Gunkel

04/24/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) draw Jean Baillargeon
Ella Waldek beat Betty Hawkins

04/25/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Jean Baillargeon 
Dizzy Davis beat Ricki Starr
Tex Bodine beat Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) COR

04/28/53 Austin TX
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bull Curry
Aldo Bogni draw Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale)
Bill Steddum beat Bobby Lane 9Roberto Pico)
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Gene Allbert

04/30/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Dizzy Davis
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Ray Gunkel draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Farmer Jones draw Bud Curtis

05/01/53 Houston TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry
Aldo Bogni beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico)
Farmer Jones beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ
Bud Curtis draw Ricki Starr
Rito Romero & Miguel Black Guzman beat Duke Keomuka & George Bollas DQ

05/05/53 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Rito Romero
Gene Allbert beat Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico) DQ
Chris Tolos beat Paul Boesch
Cyclone Anaya draw Bud Curtis

05/07/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry NC Miguel Black Guzman
Ray Gunkel Ricki Starr & Gene Allbert beat Dory Funk Sr Ivan Kalmikoff & Chris Tolos
Ray Gunkel beat Chris Tolos DQ
Ricki Starr draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Dory Funk Sr beat Gene Allbert

05/08/1953 Houston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Miguel Black Guzman draw Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel beat Chris Tolos DQ
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni
Gori Guerrero & Cyclone Anaya beat Dory Funk & Ivan Kalmikoff

05/09/53 Angleton TX
Gory Guerrero beat Bull Curry DQ
Aldo Bogni DCOR Dory Funk
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Chris Tolos

05/11/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry draw Dory Funk
Ray Gunkel beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Chris Tolos beat Ricki Starr
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) draw Gori Guerrero
05/12/53 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka
Cyclone Anaya beat Chris Tolos
Bud Curtis draw Gori Guerrero
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Otto Kuss

05/14/53 Galveston TX
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bull Curry DQ
Ricki Starr beat Chris Tolos DQ
Ray Gunkel draw Dory Funk Sr
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ

5/15/1953 Houston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Ivan Kalmikoff Duke Keomuka & Chris Tolos beat Ray Gunkel Ricki Starr & Miguel Black Guzman
Duke Keomuka draw Ray Gunkel
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Marvin Jones
Cyclone Anaya beat Dory Funk DQ
Ricki Starr beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Miguel Black Guzman beat Chris Tolos DQ

06/05/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry NC Danny Savich 
Cyclone Anaya beat Dory Funk DQ
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Jack Terry draw Miguel Black Guzman
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr beat Chris Tolos & Duke Keomuka

06/06/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos 
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Ray Gunkel beat Marvin Jones

06/08/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Rito Romero DDQ Danny Savich
Jack Terry beat Jack Carter
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson

06/09/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel beat Aldo Bogni
Jack Claybourne draw Buddy Jackson
Cyclone Anaya beat Leo Wallich
George Bollas draw Ray Piret
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie
Farmer Jones draw Roy Graham
Luis Martinez beat Buddy Farmer
Don Sebastien beat Johnny Shaw (Ivan Bulba) DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Romero

06/11/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Rito Romero beat Danny Savich DQ
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson
Ray Gunkel beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Paul Boesch beat Aldo Bogni

06/12/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny Savich
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson
Jim Wright beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Ray Gunkel beat Aldo Bogni
Cyclone Anaya beat Leo Wallich DQ
Jack Carter draw Ricki Starr
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Jack Terry

06/13/53 Angleton TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Terry draw Jack Carter
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson

06/15/53 Beaumont TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Cyclone Anaya beat Ricki Starr
Jack Carter beat Leo Wallich
Jim Wright draw Johnny Kostas
Jim Wright & Jack Carter beat Johnny Kostas & Leo Wallich

06/16/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Miguel Black Guzman
Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero beat Juan Humberto & Duke Keomuka DQ
Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel draw Juan Humberto
Leo Wallich beat Aldo Bogni
El Diablo beat Jack Kennedy
Ray Piret beat Luis Martinez
Belle Starr beat Joyce Smith
Hugh McKenzie draw Elephant Boy
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie & Diamond Jim
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson

06/18/53 Galveston TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Rito Romero & Ricki Starr beat Juan Humberto & Dutch Hefner
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson
Johnny Kostas beat Aldo Bogni

06/19/53 Houston TX
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Bull Curry
Dutch Hefner beat Juan Humberto DQ
Jack Claybourne beat Buddy Jackson
Johnny Kostas draw Ricki Starr
Lou Thesz beat Ray Gunkel

06/20/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Johnny Kostas draw Leo Wallich
Aldo Bogni beat Jim Wright DQ

06/22/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero
Johnny Kostas beat Aldo Bogni
Gori Guerrero beat Leo Wallich
Jim Wright beat Jack Carter

06/23/53 Dallas TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry COR
Ray Gunkel beat Juan Humberto
Leo Wallich beat Duke Keomuka
Miguel Black Guzman beat Aldo Bogni

06/24/53 San Antonio TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Juan Humberto
Duke Keomuka beat Cyclone Anaya
Miguel Black Guzman beat Ernest Dutch Hefner
Johnny Kostas beat Vincent Lopez

06/25/53 Galveston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry DQ
Rito Romero & Ray Gunkel beat Jim Wright & Vincent Lopez
Leo Wallich draw Johnny Kostas
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni

06/26/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Johnny Kostas beat Vincent Lopez
Miguel Guzmán beat Leo Wallich
Ricki Starr draw Rito Romero
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Wright DQ
Lou Thesz beat Killer Kowalski

06/27/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Dutch Hefner
Johnny Kostas & Jack Carter beat Juan Humberto & Leo Wallich
Johnny Kostas beat Juan Humberto
Jack Carter draw Leo Wallich

06/29/53 Beaumont TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Johnny Kostas beat Cyclone Anaya
Gori Guerrero beat Vincent Lopez

06/30/53 Dallas TX
Juan Humberto beat Bull Curry DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Ray Gunkel
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Cyclone Anaya & Miguel Black Guzman
Jack Carter beat Vincent Lopez
Spider Al Galento draw Rito Romero

07/01/53 San Antonio TX
Abdullah Bey (Ali Bey) beat Bull Curry DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka
Miguel Black Guzman draw Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat John Kostas
Rito Romero beat Vincent Lopez

07/02/53 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Miguel Black Guzman beat Jim Wright
Abdullah Bey (Ali Bey) beat Gori Guerrero
John Kostos beat Aldo Bogni
Marvin Jones beat Juan Humberto

07/03/53 Houston TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Herman Hall beat Bud Richardson
Duke Keomuka & Vincent Lopez beat Al Galento Cyclone Anaya Jack Carter Leo Wallich Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero battle royal
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr
Al Galento draw Rito Romero
Miguel Guzman beat Jack Carter
Cyclone Anaya beat Leo Wallich DQ

07/04/53 Angleton TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Juan Humberto beat Jack Carter
Dutch Hefner beat Aldo Bogni

07/06/53 Waco TX
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bull Curry DQ
Al Galento beat Cyclone Anaya
Leo Wallich beat Aldo Bogni
Gori Guerrero draw Abdullah Bey (Ali Bey)

07/07/53 Dallas TX
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry COR
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Miguel Black Guzman & Ray Gunkel
Cyclone Anaya beat Spider Al Galento
Juan Humberto beat Jack Carter
Johnny Kostas beat Vincent Lopez

07/08/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Kostas
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Otto Kuss & Miguel Black Guzman
Cyclone Anaya beat Ernest Dutch Hefner
Rito Romero draw Al Galento

07/09/53 Galveston, TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Cyclone Anaya & Gori Guerrero
Babe Zaharias draw Juan Humberto
Paul Boesch beat Aldo Bogni

07/10/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Ernie Dusek DQ
Gori Guerrero beat Aldo Bogni
Ray Gunkel beat Juan Humberto
Cyclone Anaya & Miguel Black Guzman beat Abdullah Bey (Ali Bey) & Babe Zaharias
Duke Keomuka beat Emil Dusek

07/30/53 Thompsonville CT
Bull Curry at charity boxing event

08/07/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Gori Guerrero draw Jimmy James (Jesse James)
Roger Mackay beat Lou Plummer
Miguel Black Guzman beat Ramon Cernandes DQ
Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Dick Raines

08/08/53 Angleton TX
Jimmy James (Jesse James) beat Bull Curry DQ
Johnny James beat Al Galento
Juan Humberto beat Jim Wright

08/10/1953 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Rito Romero
Babe Zaharias vs Luis Martínez
Kay Bell vs Roger Mackay
Dick Raines vs Duke Keomuka

08/11/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Dick Raines 
Danny McShain beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Roger Mackay beat Gory Guerrero
Chief Kit Fox draw Miguel Black Guzman
Kay Bell beat Juan Humberto
Ramon Cernades draw Luis Martinez

08/12/53 Waco TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Luis Martínez draw Roger Mackay
Kay Bell beat Gori Guerrero
Chief Kit Fox beat Marvin Jones DQ

08/13/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Babe Zaharias & Al Galento beat Jimmy Jesse James & Johnny James
Roger Mackay beat Gene Allbert
Kay Bell beat Ramon Cernandes

8/14/1953 Houston TX
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry
Mark Lewin beat Babe Zaharias
Kay Bell beat Jim Wright
Miguel Black Guzman draw Roger Mackay
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr beat Duke Keomuka & Abdullah Ali Bey

08/15/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Al Galento 
Johnny James beat Kit Fox
Gory Guerrero beat Doug Dawkins

08/17/53 Fort Worth TX
Duke Keomuka DDQ Bull Curry
Kurt Von Poppenheim draw Roger Mackay
Ray Gunkel beat Ramon Cernandes
Babe Zaharias draw Kay Bell

08/18/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Miguel Black Guzman
Danny Savich beat Duke Keomuka
Kay Bell beat Chris Zaharias
Roger Mackay beat Johnny James
Mark Lewin beat Ramon Cernandes

08/19/53 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Kay Bell 
Mark Lewin draw Ramon Cernandes
Roger Mackay beat Babe Zaharias
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Johnny James

08/20/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero draw Roger Mackay
Kay Bell & Paul Boesch beat Babe Zaharias & Juan Humberto
Chief Kit Fox draw Mark Lewin

08/21/53 Houston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Roger Mackay beat Babe Zaharias
Chief Kit Fox draw Kurt Von Poppenheim
Kay Bell draw Ray Gunkel
Danny Savich beat Miguel Black Guzman
Duke Keomuka beat Paul Boesch

08/22/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Kay Bell
Kurt Von Poppenheim vs Mark Lewin
Doug Dawkins vs Bill Frobery

08/24/53 Fort Worth TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Mildred Burke beat Cora Combs
Roger Mackay beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Kurt Von Poppenheim & Kay Bell draw Andre Drapp & Ricki Starr

08/25/53 Dallas TX
Chief Kit Fox beat Bull Curry
Danny Savich beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Mildred Burke beat Carol Cook
Andre Drapp draw Rito Romero
Kay Bell draw Ray Gunkel
Ricki Starr beat Mark Lewin

08/26/53 San Antonio TX
Ricki Starr beat Bull Curry
Andre Drapp beat Jimmy James
Rito Romero beat Juan Humberto
Danny Savich draw Roger Mackay

08/27/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Paul Boesch
Roger Mackay beat Bull Curry 
Carol Cook beat Ruth Boatcallie
Andre Drapp draw Ricki Starr
Mark Lewin beat Bob Corby DQ

08/28/53 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Bob Corby beat Doug Dawkins
Ricki Starr beat Kurt Von Poppenheim DQ
Andre Drapp draw Ray Gunkel
Rito Romero beat Danny Savich
Mildred Burke beat Cora Combs

08/29/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Kay Bell
Mildred Burke beat Cora Coombs
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Mark Lewin

08/31/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Kurt Von Poppenheim vs Roger Mackay
Ray Gunkel vs Juan Humberto
Rito Romero vs Ace Freeman

09/01/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry vs Danny Savich
Kay Bell beat Doug Dawkins
Abdullah Bey (Ali Bey) vs Ace Freeman
Ray Gunkel vs Rito Romero
Andre Drapp beat Duke Keomuka DQ

09/02/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry NC Kay Bell
Andre Drapp draw Rito Romero
Duke Keomuka NC Chief Kit Fox
Roger Mackay draw Kurt Von Poppenheim

09/03/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Roger Mackay
Andre Drapp beat Ray Gunkel COR
Ace Freeman draw Jacobo Macias
Herman Hall beat Bud Richardson
Paul Boesch beat Doug Dawkins

09/04/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel beat Danny Savich DQ
Chico Casasola bat Abdullah Bey (Ali Bey)
Jimmy James beat Chief Kit Fox COR
Roger Mackay beat Kay Bell
Andre Drapp draw Rito Romero

09/05/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Kurt von Poppenheim (Eric von Hess)
Mark Lewin vs Bob Corby
Ace Freeman vs Jacobo Macias

09/07/53 Fort Worth TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Rito Romero vs Roger Mackay
Ray Gunkel vs Kay Bell
Ace Freeman & Ricki Starr vs Kurt von Poppenheim & Jacobo Macias

09/08/53 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Andre Drapp
Danny Savich beat Rito Romero DQ
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Ace Freeman beat Kay Bell

09/09/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Kay Bell
Kay Bell & Chief Kit Fox beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
Gloria Barattini vs Mae Young
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Rito Romero DQ
Andre Drapp draw Roger Mackay
Duke Keomuka beat Chief Kit Fox

09/10/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Roger Mackay
Andre Drapp beat Duke Keomuka COR
Leo Whiskers Savage beat Kay Bell
Ace Freeman beat Jimmy James

09/11/53 Houston TX
Danny Savich beat Bull Curry
Ricki Starr beat Jacobo Macías
Leo Whiskers Savage beat Kay Bell
Rito Romero draw Roger Mackay
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young

09/12/53 Angleton TX
Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry DQ
Ace Freeman draw Johnny James
Leo Whiskers Savage beat Gorilla Macias
Mark Lewin beat Doug Dawkins

09/14/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Abdullah Bey (Ali Bey)
Andre Drapp beat Jimmy James
Ricki Starr beat Bob Corby
Chico Casasola draw Kurt Von Poppenheim

09/15/53 Dallas TX
Andre Drapp beat Bull Curry DQ
Pablo Romero & Rito Romero beat Danny Savich
Duke Keomuka beat Ace Freeman
Stu Gibson beat Chief Kit Fox
Paul Boesch draw Kurt Von Poppenheim

09/16/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero NC Kurt Von Poppenheim
Roger Mackay beat Ali Bey
Andre Drapp vs Ace Freeman
Stu Gibson beat Chief Kit Fox

09/17/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Andre Drapp
Roger Mackay beat Abdullah Ali Bey DQ
Chico Casasola beat Jimmy James
Chief Kit Fox draw Jacobo Macias
Mark Lewin beat Johnny James

09/18/53 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Ricki Starr beat Kurt Von Poppenheim DQ
Roger Mackay draw Bob Corby
Chico Casasola draw Abdullah Ali Bey

09/21/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Abdullah Ali Bey
Andre Drapp beat Ricki Starr
Pablo Romero beat Doug Dawkins
Bob Corby beat Johnny James
Jimmy James (Jesse James) beat Jacobo Macais

09/22/53 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Pablo Romero & Rito Romero beat Danny Savich & Kurt Von Poppenheim
Rito Romero draw Danny Savich
Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Pablo Romero
Killer Karl Davis & Stu Gibson beat Andre Drapp & Ricki Starr

9/23/53 San Antonio, TX
Rito Romero & Pablo Romero beat Dory Funk Sr (sub Bull Curry) & Kurt Von Poppenheim
Duke Keomuka beat Ace Freeman
Roger Mackay draw Dory Funk Sr
Stu Gibson draw Andre Drapp

09/24/53 Galveston TX
Andre Drapp & Roger Mackay beat Bull Curry & Abdullah Ali Bey
Bull Curry beat Roger Mackay
Andre Drapp beat Abdullah Ali Bey DQ
Killer Karl Davis & Danny Savich beat Pablo Romero & Chief Kit Fox
Gene Allbert beat Mark Lewin

09/25/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Roger Mackay
Karl Davis beat Johnny James
Chico Casasola beat Dory Funk
Stu Gibson beat Andre Drapp DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Romero
Ricki Starr beat Danny Savich DQ

09/28/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Andre Drapp
Ricki Starr beat Jimmy James
Pablo Romero beat Bob Corby
Ali Bey beat Jacobo Macias
Little Lion Bradbury beat Chuck Benson

09/29/53 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Dory Funk
Ricki Starr beat Dory Funk
Chico Casasola draw Kurt Von Poppenheim
Pablo Romero beat Jimmy James
Ace Freeman draw Rito Romero

09/30/53 San Antonio TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Rito Romero draw Ace Freeman
Pablo Romero beat Jimmy James
Kurt Von Poppenheim draw Chico Casasola
Ricki Starr beat Dory Funk Sr

10/01/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Andre Drapp & Roger Mackay
Gorgeous George beat Danny Savich DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Killer Karl Davis DQ
Chico Casasola draw Kurt Von Poppenheim

10/02/53 Houston TX
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Chico Casasola beat Jimmy James
Roger Mackay draw Stu Gibson
Andre Drapp beat Karl Davis
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich beat Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero

10/03/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry DDQ Killer Karl Davis
Marvin Jones beat Pablo Romero DQ
Ace Freeman beat Stu Gibson DQ

10/05/53 Beaumont TX
Bob Corby beat Bull Curry
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) & Elmer Larsen beat Pablo Romero & Chico Casasola
Ricki Starr beat Abdullah Bey DQ
Logger Larsen draw Chico Casasola

10/06/53 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Bob Clay
Bull Curry beat Ace Freeman
Bull Curry beat Ricki Starr

10/07/53 McAllen TX 
Bull Curry vs Ali Bey

10/08/53 Galveston TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry
Chico Casasola beat Danny Savich
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) & Elmer Larsen beat Killer Karl Davis & Kurt Von Poppenheim
Killer Karl Davis draw Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke)
Elmer Larsen beat Kurt Von Poppenheim

10/09/53 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Bob Corby beat Chief Kit Fox
Ace Freeman draw Ricki Starr
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) & Elmer Larsen beat Abdullah Bey & Kurt Von Poppenheim
Danny Savich beat Pablo Romero

10/10/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry & Marvin Jones beat Rito Romero & Pablo Romero
Roger McKay beat Leo Newman
Abdullah Ali Bey draw Stu Gibson

10/12/53 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Bob Corby
Bull Curry beat Abdullah Ali Bey
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) & Elmer Larsen beat Nick Wilson & Jacobo Macias
Ricki Starr beat Chico Casasola
Chuck Benson beat Little Lion Bradberry

10/13/53 Austin TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry
Pablo Romero beat Jacobo Macías
Ace Freeman beat Bob Clay DQ
Andre Drapp & Ricki Starr beat Stu Gibson & Bob Corby

10/14/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Roger Mackay
Duke Keomuka beat Andre Drapp
Rito Romero & Chico Casasola beat Bob Corby & Karl Davis
Leo Newman draw Ace Freeman

10/15/53 Galveston TX
Danny Savich beat Bull Curry DQ Lost the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Chico Casasola beat Killer Karl Davis DQ
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) draw Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale)
Elmer Larsen beat Gene Allbert

10/16/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke)
Ricki Starr draw Roger Mackay
Stu Gibson & Danny Savich beat Pablo Romero & Rito Romero
Lou Thesz beat Duke Keomuka

10/17/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Karl Davis DQ
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) & Elmer Larsen beat Abdullah Ali Bey & Leo Newman
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) beat Abdullah Ali Bey
Leo Newman beat Elmer Larsen

10/19/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Killer Karl Davis
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) & Rito Romero vs Duke Keomuka & Ali Bey
Roger Mackey vs Bob Corby
Ray Stevens vs Chico Casasola

10/20/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Chico Casasola & Rito Romero vs Abdullah Ali Bey & Leo Newman
Abdullah Ali Bey vs Rito Romero
Chico Casasola vs Leo Newman
Andre Drapp vs Ace Freeman
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) vs Jacobo Macias

10/21/53 San Antonio TX
Killer Karl Davis beat Bull Curry
Rito Romero beat Leo Newman
Duke Keomuka beat Pablo Romero
Andre Drapp draw Roger Mackay
Ricki Starr draw Ace Freeman

10/22/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny Savich DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Paul Boesch
Chico Casasola beat Ace Freeman
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) draw Ray Stevens

10/23/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Karl Davis beat Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) & Ricki Starr
Ray Stevens beat Jacobo Macías
Leo Newman draw Roger Mackay
Chico Casasola beat Danny Savich
Stu Gibson beat Rito Romero

10/24/53 Angleton TX
Karl Davis beat Bull Curry DQ
Ray Stevens beat Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke)
Gorilla Jacobo Macias beat Elmer Larsen

10/26/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Danny Savich
Roger Mackay beat Karl Davis DQ
Miguel Blackie Guzman beat Danny Savich
Ray Stevens draw Cowboy Carlson

10/27/53 Dallas TX
Miguel Black Guzman beat Bull Curry
Roger Mackey beat Ace Freeman
Ray Stevens beat Bob Corby
Cowboy Orv Carlson draw Leo Newman
Chico Casasola beat Danny Savich DQ

10/28/53 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Ace Freeman
Karl Davis beat Miguel Black Guzman
Rito Romero draw Duke Keomuka
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Leo Newman DQ
Ricki Starr draw Raul Casasola

10/29/53 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Rito Romero draw Cowboy Orv Carlson
Chico Casasola beat Abdullah Ali Bey
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Jacobo Macias

10/30/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Pablo Romero beat Bob Corby
Andre Drapp beat Ace Freeman
Chico Casasola beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich

10/31/53 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Roger MacKay
Ray Stevens beat Karl Davis
Leo Newman beat Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale)

11/02/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Miguel Black Guzman
Karl Davis vs Roger Mackay
Cowboy Carlson vs Great Tor Yamato
Andre Drapp vs Ray Stevens

11/03/53 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Carlson 
Miguel Black Guzman & Rito Romero beat Bob Corby & Leo Newman
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martinez
Ray Stevens beat Great Tor Yamato DQ
Chico Casasola draw Ricki Starr

11/05/53 Galveston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Chico Casasola
Tor Yamato beat Paul Boesch
Roger Mackay draw Cowboy Orv Carlson
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Abdullah Ali Bey DQ

11/06/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry draw Ricki Starr
Roger Mackay beat Jack Adkisson (Fritz Von Erich)
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martínez
Duke Keomuka & Tor Yamato beat Chico Casasola & Miguel Black Guzman
Rito Romero beat Stu Gibson

11/07/53 Angleton TX
Cowboy Carlson beat Bull Curry DQ
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martinez
Andre Drapp beat Karl Davis
Ace Freeman draw Leo Newman

11/09/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Karl Davis
Nell Stewart vs Ida Mae Martinez
Great Tor Yamato vs Pablo Romero
Cowboy Orv Carlson vs Andre Drapp

11/10/53 Dallas TX
Cowboy Carlson beat Bull Curry
Great Tor Yamata draw Rito Romero
Killer Karl Davis beat Ray Stevens
Ricki Starr beat Leo Newman DQ
Chico Casasola draw Andre Drapp

11/11/53 San Antonio TX
Rito Romero draw Bull Curry
Karl Davis beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Tor Yamato beat Pablo Romero
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Ike Eakins DQ
Ray Stevens draw Leo Newman

11/12/53 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry DDQ Killer Karl Davis
Ricki Starr beat Ace Freeman
Chico Casasola draw Ray Stevens
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Leo Newman DQ

11/13/53 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Cowboy Orv Carlson draw Karl Davis
Ricki Starr beat Jacobo Macías
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martínez
Duke Keomuka & Tor Yamato beat Chico Casasola & Rito Romero

11/14/53 Angleton TX
Cowboy Carlson beat Bull Curry COR
Andre Drapp beat Leo Newman
Ace Freeman beat Jack Adkisson (Fritz Von Erich)

11/16/53 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Baron Michele Leone
Tor Yamato vs Cowboy Carlson
Duke Keomuka vs Pablo Romero
Andre Drapp vs Jacobo Macais

11/17/53 Austin TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Chico Casasola draw Dutch Hefner
Ray Stevens beat Abdullah Ali Bey DQ
Andre Drapp beat Jack Adkisson (Fritz Von Erich) DQ
Pablo Romero beat Bob Corby

11/18/53 San Antonio TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry COR
Baron Michele Leone beat Andre Drapp
Duke Keomuka draw Danny McShain
Tor Yamato beat Ace Freeman
Cowboy Orv Carlson draw Pablo Romero

11/19/53 Corpus Christi TX
Chico Casasola beat Bull Curry
Baron Michele Leone beat Ricki Starr
Killer Karl Davis draw Dutch Hefner
Leo Newman beat Ray Stevens

11/20/53 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka & Tor Yamato beat Bull Curry & Rito Romero
Ace Freeman draw Leo Newman
Andre Drapp beat Abdullah Ali Bey
Chico Casasola beat Bob Corby
Baron Michele Leone beat Danny McShain

12/01/53 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Stanlee
Benito Gardini beat Les Ryan
Johnny Bence beat Tony Angelo

12/03/53 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sandor Kovacs
Steve Stanlee beat Benito Gardini
Johnny Bence beat Tiger Tasker

12/04/53 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Tony Angelo vs Benito Gardini
Sandor Kovacs vs Johnny Bence

12/07/53 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Bence 
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt
Steve Stanlee beat Ovila Asselin
Benito Gardini beat Abe Coleman
Johnny Rougeau beat Bobby Nelson

12/08/53 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson
Johnny Bence draw Benito Gardini
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron

12/10/53 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee beat Johnny Bence
Abe Coleman draw Tiger Tasker

12/11/53 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Johnny Bence vs Angelo Savoldi
Abe Coleman vs Tony Angelo

12/14/53 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Stanlee
Yukon Eric beat Art Nielsen
Jackie Nichols draw Arnold Skaaland
Joyce Ford beat Zulema China Mira

12/15/53 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Jackie Nichols
Joyce Ford beat Olga Zepeda
Arnold Skaaland draw Steve Stanlee

12/16/53 Montréal QC
Manuel Cortez & Johnny Rougeau beat Bull Curry & Don Leo Jonathan
Al Tucker draw Sandor Kovacs
Billy Darnell draw Les Ryan
Verne Gagne NC Killer Kowalski

12/21/53 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Ruffy Silverstein beat Steve Stanlee & Manuel Cortez
Dom Papaleo draw Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland beat Rebel Bob Russell
Jackie Nichols beat Angelo Savoldi

12/22/53 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi beat Manuel Cortez & Jackie Nichols
Ruffy Silverstein draw Dom Papaleo
Arnold Skaaland beat Abe Coleman

12/29/53 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry & Angelo Savoldi
Dom Papaleo draw Les Ryan
Rebel Bob Russell beat Arnold Skaaland

Last edited on Tue May 12th, 2020 02:14 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Nov 20th, 2019 08:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
435th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
01/01/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Manuel Cortez vs Sandor Kovacs & Jackie Nichols
Rebel Bob Russell vs Dom Papaleo
Tiger Tasker vs Rocky Baron

01/02/54 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Dempsey (Bull Marino)
Billy Fox & Jim Lewis draw George Macricostas & Dutch Schultz
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Sandor Frank Fozo

01/04/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Dom Papaleo
Ray Gunkel beat Ivan Rasputin
Manuel Cortez beat John Heidman
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Tiger Tasker

01/05/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker draw Dom Papaleo & Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Abe Coleman draw Rocky Baron

01/06/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Karas vs Rocky Baron
Abe Coleman vs Rebel Bob Russell

01/07/54 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert
Johnny Rougeau draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Ali Bey beat Abe Coleman

01/07/54 Toledo OH
Bull Curry (Cowboy Curry) vs the Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Ray Gunkel vs Art Neilson
Dot Dotson vs Judy Glove
Irish Mike McGee vs Dick Torio

01/11/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Pat O'Connor vs Hans Schmidt
Frank Scarpa vs Kenny Ackles
Ali Bey vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

01/12/54 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert & Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry & Ali Bey
Les Ruffin beat Dom Papaleo
Rocky Baron draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

01/13/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Yvon Robert
Ali Bey vs Steve Stanlee
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Les Ruffin

01/14/54 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert
Ali Bey beat Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Steve Stanlee beat John Heidman

01/15/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Yvon Robert
Steve Stanlee & Rocky Baron vs Tiger Tasker & Ali Bey
Rebel Bob Russell vs Dom Papaleo

01/18/54 Boston MA
Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Don Leo Jonathan
Kenny Ackles draw Rebel Bob Russell
Ali Bey beat Rocky Baron

01/19/54 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry DDQ Manuel Cortez
Bobby Managoff beat Hombre Montana
Johnny Rougeau beat Bill Stack

01/20/54 Montreal QC
Bull Curry beat Bill Stack
Killer Kowalski beat Antonino Rocca COR
Manuel Cortez draw Johnny Rougeau
Bobby Managoff beat Reyes Nacho (Dom Papaleo)

01/21/54 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ali Bey draw Don Leo Jonathan & Steve Stanlee
Rebel Bob Russell beat Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker draw John Heidman

01/22/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Ali Bey vs Steve Stanlee & Kenny Ackles
John Heidman vs Rocky Baron
Abe Coleman vs Tiger Tasker

01/25/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Hans Schmidt beat Pat O'Connor DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Rod Nelson
Charlie Diamond draw Abe Coleman

01/26/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Ali Bey beat George Babich & Kenny Ackles
Rebel Bob Russell beat Abe Coleman
Steve Stanlee beat John Heidman

01/27/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Steve Stanlee
Ali Bey vs John Heidman
Abe Coleman vs Al Shiner Couture

01/28/54 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ali Bey beat Don Leo Jonathan & Steve Stanlee
Tiger Tasker beat Red Hall
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron

01/29/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Ali Bey vs Steve Stanlee & Kenny Ackles
Les Ruffin vs Rebel Bob Russell
Rocky Baron vs Charlie Diamond

01/30/54 Chicago IL
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson beat Bull Curry & Angelo Poffo 
Verne Gagne beat Firpo Zbyszko
Killer Kowalski beat Matt Murphy
Duke DeMetri beat Mike Sipich
Farmer Don Marlin beat Gino Angelo (The Beast)
Frankie Hart beat Pete Bartu

02/01/54 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry DQ
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Kenny Ackles beat Al Warshawski
Rebel Bob Russell beat Rocky Baron

02/02/54 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry beat Jan Gotch (Harry Greb)
Yvon Robert & Bobby Managoff vs Don Leo Jonathan & Fred Atkins
The Mask Hardy Kruskamp vs Johnny Rougeau

02/03/54 Montreal QC
Manuel Cortez DDQ Bull Curry
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Don Leo Jonathan
Yvon Robert & Bobby Managoff beat Fred Atkins & Hardy Kruskamp
Johnny Rougeau beat Maurice Vachon

02/04/54 Burlington VT
Maurice LaPointe beat Bull Curry DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Don Leo Jonathan
Manuel Cortez draw the Mask Hardy Kruskamp

02/09/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Gene Stanlee
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Tiger Tasker beat Ali Bey

02/10/54 Chicago IL
Pete Bartu & Chuck Bull Montana beat Bull Curry & Milt Olsen
Ruffy Silverstein beat Jack Vansky
George Bollas beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti beat Balk Estes
Farmer Don Marlin beat Paul DeGalles

02/11/54 Toledo OH
Tarzan Zimba (Ed Potvin) vs Bull Curry
Argentina Rocca vs Sky Hi Lee
Billy Fox vs Dick Torio
George Macricostas vs Irish Mike McGee

02/15/54 Boston MA
Gene Stanlee & Steve Stanlee beat Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell
Little Beaver & Karl Krueger beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz
Manuel Cortez draw Kenny Ackles
Red Hall beat Les Ruffin

02/16/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Lionel Baillargeon 
Don Leo Jonathan beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan beat Tiger Tasker

02/19/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Don Leo Jonathan
Lionel Baillargeon vs Jack Claybourne
Kenny Ackles vs Rocky Baron

02/22/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Heidman 
Don Leo Jonathan beat Kenny Ackles
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nielsen beat Bill Melby & Jack Witzig
Jack Claybourne beat Les Ruffin

02/23/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell beat Don Leo Jonathan & Lionel Baillargeon
Jack Claybourne beat Tiger Tasker
John Heidman draw Rocky Baron

02/24/54 Portland ME
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry DQ
John Heidman draw Rocky Baron
Tiger Tasker beat Red Hall

02/25/54 Ludlow MA 
Bull Curry vs Owen Clifford

02/26/54 North Attleboro MA
Jack Claybourne & Kenny Ackles vs Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell
Rocky Baron vs John Heidman
Tiger Tasker vs Red Hall

02/27/54 Montreal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Bobby Managoff
Prince Maivia beat Lee Henning
Manuel Cortez draw Rebel Bob Russell

03/01/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell beat Gene Stanlee & Steve Stanlee
June Byers & Cora Coombs beat Ethel Brown & Judy Glover
Jack Claybourne beat Tiger Tasker
Kenny Ackles draw Rocky Baron

03/05/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Mary Jane Mull & June Byers vs Ethel Brown & Le Chona LeClaire
John Heidman vs Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)

03/08/54 Boston MA
Jack Claybourne draw Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat Sky Hi Lee
Rebel Bob Russell draw Angelo Savoldi
John Heidman beat Harry Lewis

03/09/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Claybourne
Angelo Savoldi beat Johnny Heidman
Cora Coombs & June Byers beat Ethel Brown & Violet Viann

03/10/54 Montreal QC
Manuel Cortez & Ray Stern beat Bull Curry & Bobby Nelson 
Verne Gagne beat Don Leo Jonathan
Hardy Kruskamp beat Ted Germaine DQ
Eddie Auger draw Steve Stanlee

03/12/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Cora Coombs & June Byers vs Ethel Brown & Violet Viann
Angelo Savoldi vs Johnny Heidman

03/15/54 Lewiston ME
Bull Curry vs Don Leo Jonathan
Steve Stanlee vs Rebel Bob Russell
Ronnie Hill vs Al Couture

03/16/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell NC Jack Claybourne & Herb Trawick
Rocky Baron draw Tony Angelo
Owen Clifford beat Les Ruffin

03/17/54 Portland ME
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry
Herb Trawick beat Tony Angelo
Rocky Baron draw Ronnie Hill

03/25/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Don Evans
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Rito Romero & Sugi Sito
Roger Mackay draw Dick Hutton
Henry Lenz beat Larry Hamilton

03/26/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava
Don Evans draw Duke Keomuka
Chris Tolos beat Cowboy Carlson
John Tolos beat Roger Mackay
Cyclone Anaya & Rito Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)

03/27/54 Beaumont TX
Chris Tolos beat Bull Curry DQ
Prince Maivia NC John Tolos
Rito Romero beat Roger Mackay
Stu Gibson beat Sugi Sito
Don Evans beat Cowboy Carlson

03/29/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry DDQ Don Evans
Rito Romero vs Stu Gibson
Prince Maivia vs Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser)
Sugi Sito vs Chris Tolos
Joe Scarpello vs Ivan Kalmikoff

03/30/54 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry DQ
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Cowboy Orville Carlson & Rito Romero
Don Evans beat Otto Kuss
Dick Hutton beat Joe Scarpello
Willie Love beat Bud Richardson

03/31/54 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry draw Stu Gibson
Sugi Sito draw Rito Romero
Prince Maivia beat Don Evans DQ
Dick Hutton draw Duke Keomuka

04/01/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Don Evans
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) draw Rito Romero & Prince Maiava
Joe Scarpello beat Henry Lenz
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) beat Larry Hamilton

04/02/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava
Duke Keomuka draw Rito Romero
Joe Scarpello beat Larry Hamilton
Cyclone Anaya beat Stu Gibson
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser)

04/03/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Rito Romero & Suji Sito
Prince Maivia draw Don Evans
Suji Sito beat John Tolos
Rito Romero beat Chris Tolos

04/05/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Rito Romero vs Chris Tolos
Prince Maivia vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Mike DiBiase vs Larry Chene
Alo Lelani vs Stu Gibson

04/06/54 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Alo Leilani beat Don Evans DQ
Rito Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) beat Bill Steddum

04/07/54 San Antonio TX
Stu Gibson beat Bull Curry
Bull Curry beat Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero
Stu Gibson beat Prince Maiava COR
Stu Gibson beat Larry Chene
Duke Keomuka beat Iron Mike DiBiase
Duke Keomuka beat Larry Hamilton
Larry Hamilton beat Don Evans DQ
Larry Chene beat Sugi Sito

04/08/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Joe Scarpello draw Larry Chene
Big Humphrey beat Ivan Kalmikoff DQ
Prince Maiava beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) DQ
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Prince Maiava & Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale)

04/09/54 Houston TX
Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry
Larry Chene beat Duke Keomuka
Alo Leilani draw Dick Hutton
Stu Gibson beat Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale)
Don Evans draw Sugi Sito
Rito Romero beat Chris Tolos DQ

04/10/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Rito Romero beat John Tolos
Larry Chene beat Cyclone Anaya
Alo Leilani draw Don Evans

04/12/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry DDQ Don Evans
Rito Romero draw Duke Keomuka
Prince Maivia vs Chris Tolos
Larry Chene vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Alo Leilani vs Mike DiBiase

04/13/54 Dallas TX
Bull Curry draw Prince Maiava
Don Evans beat Otto Kuss
Larry Chene draw Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Alo Leilani beat Henry Lenz
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale)

04/14/54 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans DQ
Lou Thesz beat Stu Gibson DQ
Rito Romero draw Larry Chene
Duke Keomuka beat Mike DiBiase
Sugi Sito beat Marvin Jones

04/15/54 Galveston TX
Lou Thesz beat Bull Curry DQ
Prince Maiava beat Don Evans
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Cowboy Orv Carlson & Larry Chene
Larry Chene beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Cowboy Orv Carlson vs Ivan Kalmikoff

04/16/54 Houston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Don Evans
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Mike DiBiase
Larry Chene beat John Tolos DQ
Lou Thesz beat Prince Maiava

04/17/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Prince Maivia beat Don Evans
Larry Chene beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Rito Romero beat Cowboy Carlson
Henry Lenz beat John Tolos

04/19/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Alo Leilani
Don Evans beat Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero vs Stu Gibson
Chris Tolos vs Larry Chene
Prince Maivia vs Paddy Muldoon

04/20/54 Dallas TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry COR
Lou Thesz DCOR Don Evans
Larry Chene draw Duke Keomuka
Alo Leilani beat Paddy Muldoon
Prince Maiava beat Stu Gibson DQ

04/21/54 San Antonio TX
Larry Chene beat Bull Curry COR
Stu Gibson beat Iron Mike DiBiase
Rito Romero & Sugi Sito beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) won Texas Tag Team Title
Don Evans beat Paddy Muldoon

04/22/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava
Chris Tolos & Don Evans beat Larry Chene & Cyclone Anaya DQ
Larry Chene beat Bill Steddum
Cyclone Anaya draw Chris Tolos
Don Evans beat Paul Boesch

04/23/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Stu Gibson beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Cyclone Anaya draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Don Evans beat Cowboy Carlson
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Sugi Sito & Rito Romero

04/24/54 Beaumont TX
Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry
Larry Chene draw Rito Romero
Don Evans & Chris Tolos beat Otto Kuss & Marvin Jones
Alo Leilani draw Miguel Black Guzman

04/26/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Chris Tolos
Don Evans & Stu Gibson beat Duke Keomuka & Bull Curry
Larry Chene beat Ramon Zavalza
Don Evans beat Rito Romero DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Stu Gibson
Larry Chene & Rito Romero beat Chris Tolos & Ramon Zavalza

04/27/54 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Prince Maiava
Don Evans & Stu Gibson beat Larry Chene & Cyclone Anaya
Alo Leilani beat Duke Keomuka
Dick Hutton draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo

04/28/54 San Antonio TX
Stu Gibson beat Bull Curry
Cyclone Anaya beat Don Evans
Alo Leilani beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Duke Keomuka beat Henry Lenz
Sugi Sito draw Ivan Kalmikoff 

04/29/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Ethel Johnson beat Betty White
Larry Chene beat Don Evans
Prince Maiava beat Chris Tolos DQ

04/30/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Duke Keomuka beat Prince Maiava
Ethel Johnson beat Betty White
Enrique Guzman Rito Romero & Larry Chene beat Ivan Kalmikoff Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Chris Tolos

05/01/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Alo Leilani
Prince Maivia beat Don Evans
Larry Chene beat Rito Romero
Enrique Guzman beat Chris Tolos
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo

05/03/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Don Evans beat Alo Leilani
Enrique Guzman beat Chris Tolos
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Don Evans beat Enrique Guzman
Don Evans beat Duke Keomuka
Don Evans beat Larry Chene

05/04/54 Dallas TX
Don Evans beat Bull Curry DQ
Prince Maiava & Rito Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wembley beat Betty White & Babs Wingo
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) draw Rito Romero
Prince Maiava beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Larry Chene draw Alo Leilani

05/06/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Ray Gunkel beat Chris Tolos DQ
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Enrique Guzman beat Marvin Jones
Cyclone Anaya draw Henry Lenz

05/07/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel won NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship
Prince Maiava beat Don Evans DQ
Enrique Guzman beat Duke Keomuka
Larry Chene draw Rito Romero
Stu Gibson beat Sugi Sito
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wombley beat Babs Wingo & Betty White

05/08/54 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Enrique Guzman beat Don Evans
Prince Maivia beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Kathleen Wombley beat Betty White
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Ray Gunkel

05/10/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Marvin Jones vs Rito Romero
Billy McDaniels draw Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene vs Stu Gibson
Lou Thesz beat Don Evans

05/11/54 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Don Evans beat Prince Maiava
Enrique Guzman & Rito Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Rito Romero
Enrique Guzman beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Billy McDaniels beat Henry Lenz

05/12/54 San Antonio TX
Chief Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry DQ
Lou Thesz beat Stu Gibson
Cyclone Anaya beat Don Evans DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Enrique Guzman
Alo Lelani beat Sugi Sito

05/13/54 Galveston TX
Rito Romero beat Bull Curry
Ray Gunkel draw Duke Keomuka
Larry Chene beat Chris Tolos
Dick Hutton beat Roy Graham

05/14/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Prince Maiava beat Don Evans & Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel beat Cyclone Anaya
Alo Leilani beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Bill McDaniels draw Rito Romero
Enrique Guzman beat Stu Gibson

05/15/54 Beaumont TX
Larry Chene beat Bull Curry
Prince Maivia & Enrique Guzman beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Otto Kuss draw Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya beat Bill McDaniels

05/17/54 Fort Worth TX
Ed Francis (sub for Bull Curry) beat Prince Maiava
Larry Chene vs Stu Gibson
Don Evans vs Rito Romero
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka
Cyclone Anaya vs Edmund Francis
Billy McDaniels vs Ramon Zavalza

05/18/54 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Rito Romero & Sugi Sito beat Stu Gibson & Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel beat Cyclone Anaya
Larry Chene draw Enrique Guzman
Edmund Francis beat Prince Maiava

05/19/54 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry draw Enrique Guzman 
Don Evans beat Prince Maiava DQ
Stu Gibson beat Cyclone Anaya
Alo Leilani beat Billy McDaniels
Larry Chene beat Duke Keomuka

05/20/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Rito Romero COR
Ray Gunkel beat Ed Francis DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Larry Chene
Dick Hutton beat Henry Lenz

05/21/54 Houston TX
Enrique Guzman beat Bull Curry lost NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene draw Sugi Sito
Don Evans draw Rito Romero
Edmund Francis beat Prince Maiava

05/22/54 Angleton TX
Bull Curry draw Stu Gibson
Dick Hutton vs Lou Plummer
Big Humphrey (Joe Vitale) vs Henry Lenz

05/24/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka draw Larry Chene
Stu Gibson vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Edmund Francis vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Don Evans vs Rito Romero

05/25/54 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel
Dick Hutton beat Roy Graham
Sugi Sito beat Charlie Martinez
Alo Leilani draw Billy McDaniels
Ruth Boatcallie beat Carol Cook

05/26/54 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry vs Ray Gunkel
Danny McShain vs Stu Gibson
Bull Curry vs Ray Gunkel
Alo Leilani vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Don Evans vs Larry Chene
Enrique Guzman vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)

05/27/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Rito Romero
Danny McShane draw Larry Chene
Ed Francis beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Ray Gunkel beat Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser)

05/28/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Danny McShain
Rito Romero beat Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser)
Edmund Francis draw Ray Gunkel
Don Evans beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Lou Thesz beat Enrique Guzman DQ

05/29/54 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson

05/31/54 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Don Evans
Ray Gunkel beat Edmund Francis DQ
Stu Gibson vs Suji Sito
Rito Romero vs Lou Newman
Alo Lelani vs Ilio DiPaolo

06/01/54 Austin TX
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel DQ
Billy McDaniels beat Sugi Sito
Alo Leilani draw Dick Hutton
Enrique Guzman beat Lou Newman

06/02/54 Victoria TX
Bull Curry draw Rito Romero
Ray Gunkel vs Dick Hutton
Edmund Francis vs Sugi Sito

06/03/54 Galveston TX
Rito Romero & Ray Gunkel beat Bull Curry & Ed Francis
Danny McShane beat Larry Chene
Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcallie
Ilio DiPaolo vs Marvin Jones

06/04/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Stu Gibson & Edmund Francis beat Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero
Johnny Valentine beat Leo Newman
Ilio DiPaolo beat Sugi Sito
Enrique Guzman beat Don Evans

06/07/54 Fort Worth TX
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine draw Mike Clancy
Rito Romero beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Carol Cook beat Ruth Boatcallie
Ray Gunkel draw Stu Gibson
Edmund Francis beat Don Evans DQ

06/08/54 Austin TX
Enrique Guzman beat Bull Curry DQ
Mike Clancy beat Farmer Jones
Angelo Poffo draw Tommy Phelps
Alo Leilani beat Lou Plummer
Ray Gunkel beat Billy McDaniels

06/09/54 Victoria TX
Bull Curry DCOR Rito Romero
Ed Francis beat Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene beat Sugi Sito

06/10/54 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Edmund Francis DQ
Rito Romero beat Danny McShain DQ
Johnny Valentine vs Tommy Phelps
Sugi Sito vs Larry Chene

06/11/54 Houston TX
Bull Curry draw Rito Romero
Bull Curry Don Evans Ed Francis & Danny McShain beat Larry Chene Ray Gunkel Johnny Valentine & Rito Romero
Edmund Francis beat Enrique Guzman
Danny McShain beat Larry Chene
Ray Gunkel beat Don Evans
Johnny Valentine beat Billy McDaniels

06/24/54 Galveston TX
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry DQ
Danny McShain beat Ed Francis DQ
Alo Leilani beat Johnny Valentine COR
Larry Chene beat Sugi Sito

06/25/54 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Enrique Guzman draw Ray Gunkel
Danny McShain beat Gorgeous George
Johnny Valentine beat Larry Chene DQ

07/20/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Eddie Auger
Angelo Savoldi vs Chief Big Kettle (Dom Papaleo)
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Ali Pasha

07/27/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Len Hughes Al Korman & Chief Big Kettle (Dom Papaleo) vs Bull Curry Ali Pasha & Angelo Savoldi
Ali Pasha vs Chief Big Kettle (Dom Papaleo)
Angelo Savoldi vs Al Korman (Al Krusher)

07/31/54 Bridgewater NS
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Don Kettle (Dom Papaleo) beat Ali Pasha

08/02/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Eddie Auger
Eduardo Perez vs Chief Big Kettle (Dom Papaleo)
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Ali Pasha

08/10/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Eduardo Perez vs Eddie Auger
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid vs Pee Wee James & Brown Panther

08/14/54 Bridgewater NS 
Bull Curry beat Eddie Auger

08/17/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry & Eduardo Perez vs Cowboy Len Hughes & Eddie Auger
Al Korman vs Tony Angelo

08/21/54 Bridgewater NS
Bull Curry beat Eddie Auger
Bill Rhyno beat Eduardo Perez

08/24/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Eddie Auger
Al Korman & Harry Taylor vs Eduardo Perez & Tony Angelo

08/31/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry & Tony Angelo vs Cowboy Len Hughes & Eddie Auger
Johnny Rougeau vs Eduardo Perez

09/07/54 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau
Bull Curry Tony Angelo & Eduardo Perez vs Cowboy Len Hughes Eddie Auger & Johnny Rougeau
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Eduardo Perez
Eddie Auger vs Tony Angelo

10/05/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Sammy Berg 
Steve Lutz beat Hank Scalia
Leo Arnone beat Les Ruffin

10/06/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Sammy Berg
Steve Lutz beat Lou Abrams
Dom Papaleo beat Les Ruffin

10/08/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Sammy Berg
Tiger Tasker vs Steve Lutz
Lou Abrams vs Rocky Baron

10/11/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Lutz 
Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski draw Pat O'Connor & Bobby Managoff
Lew Abrams beat Les Ruffin DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Sammy Berg

10/12/54 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Lutz
Arnold Skaaland draw Dom Papaleo
Leo Arnone beat John Heidman DQ

10/14/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Jackie Nichols
Steve Lutz beat Tiger Tasker
Adrien Baillargeon draw Dom Papaleo

10/15/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Steve Lutz vs Adrien Baillargeon
Leo Arone vs Tiger Tasker

10/18/54 Boston MA
Adrien Baillargeon beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Managoff
Prince Maiava beat Tiger Tasker
Jackie Nichols draw Steve Lutz

10/19/54 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Gene Stanlee
Adrien Baillargeon draw Angelo Savoldi
John Heidman beat Leo Arnone
Steve Lutz beat Tiger Tasker

10/21/54 Portland ME
Pat O'Connor vs Bull Curry
Steve Lutz vs Tony Angelo
Johnny Rougeau vs Tiger Tasker

10/22/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Lutz
Johnny Rougeau vs Tony Angelo
Tiger Tasker vs Dom Papaleo

10/25/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Roy McClarity draw Verne Gagne
Prince Maiava beat Tony Angelo
Manuel Cortez draw Johnny Rougeau

10/26/54 Lewiston ME
Roy McClarity beat Bull Curry
Steve Lutz beat Les Ruffin
Tony Angelo beat Johnny Rougeau

10/27/54 Montreal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Bobby Managoff
Prince Maiava beat Lee Henning
Bob Rebel Russell draw Manuel Cortez

10/28/54 Ottawa ON
Prince Maiava beat Bull Curry
Yvon Robert vs Manuel Cortez
Larry Moquin vs Rebel Bob Russell

11/01/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Lutz
Hans Schmidt beat Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez draw Kenny Ackles
Belle Starr & Millie Stafford draw Joyce Ford & Judy Glover

11/03/54 Montreal QC
Rebel Bob Russell & Bull Curry beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin DQ
Pat O'Connor beat Killer Kowalski
Prince Maiava beat Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez draw Cowboy Len Hughes

11/04/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker vs Steve Lutz & Kenny Ackles
Prince Maivia vs Rebel Bob Russell
Rocky Baron vs Rusty Rogers

11/08/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Killer Kowalski beat Prince Maiava
Kenny Ackles beat Steve Lutz
Penny Banner & Judy Glover beat Millie Stafford & Belle Starr

11/09/54 Burlington VT
Pat O'Connor beat Bull Curry
Prince Maivia beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Bob Russell

11/10/54 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin beat Rebel Bob Russell & Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Prince Maiava beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Sandor Kovacs draw Manuel Cortez

11/12/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Stanlee vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Kenny Ackles vs Charlie Diamond

11/15/54 Boston MA
Steve Stanlee Bull Curry & The Mask Frank Valois beat Johnny Rougeau Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Tiger Tasker draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Barney Deighan beat Les Ruffin
Kenny Ackles beat Rebel Bob Russell

11/17/54 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert & Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Bob Russell & Bull Curry
Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson beat Pat O’Connor & Larry Moquin
Prince Maiava beat Tony Angelo
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Frank Valois

11/18/54 Ottawa ON
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Bull Curry COR
Reggie Lisowski & Art Nelson draw Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
Rebel Bob Russell beat Tony Lanza

11/18/54 Toledo OH
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) beat Bull Curry
Pat O’Connor draw Don Leo Jonathan
Billy Parks beat Tony Morelli
Billy Fox beat Kong Kong Kox

11/19/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Steve Stanlee vs Barney Deighan
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Kenny Ackles

11/22/54 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Antonino Rocca beat Art Neilson
Barney Deighan beat Harry Lewis
Steve Stanlee draw Manuel Cortez

11/23/54 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Prince Maiava
Larry Moquin vs Rebel Bob Russell
Manuel Cortez vs Mickey Gold

11/29/54 Boston MA
Yukon Eric beat Bull Curry
Prince Maivia beat Rebel Bob Russell
Steve Stanlee beat Kenny Ackles
Manuel Cortez draw Barney Deighan

12/01/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Barney Deighan draw Steve Stanlee
Rebel Bob Russell beat Tiger Tasker

12/02/54 Ottawa ON
Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin beat Frank Valois (sub for Bull Curry) & Rebel Bob Russell
Prince Maivia beat Ted Germaine
Mickey Gold draw Cowboy Len Hughes

12/03/54 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Prince Maiava
Johnny Rougeau vs Ovila Asselin
Charlie Diamond vs Rusty Rogers

12/06/54 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez beat Barney Deighan (sub for Bull Curry)
Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Hans Schmidt & Steve Stanlee
Manuel Cortez beat Ovila Asselin
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Johnny Rougeau
Prince Maivia beat Tiger Tasker

12/08/54 Montréal QC
Cowboy Len Hughes & Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Mickey Gold draw Prince Maiava
Herb Trawick beat Frank Valois DQ
Killer Kowalski DCOR Yvon Robert

12/09/54 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau
Larry Moquin vs Rebel Bob Russell
Tom Thumb & Otto Bowman vs Tito Infante & Tuffy McCrae

12/13/54 Boston MA
Steve Stanlee Bull Curry & The Mask Frank Valois beat Johnny Rougeau Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
Mario DeSousa beat Les Ruffin
Jack Bence draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Tito Infante & Tuffy McCrae beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James

12/16/54 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Barney Deighan
Mario DeSouza vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Otto Bowman & Tom Thumb vs Tito Infante & George McCrae

Last edited on Sun May 17th, 2020 10:58 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:54 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Bull Curry Career Record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems