WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1969
02/21 Calgary, AB beat Gil Hayes
02/28 Calgary, AB beat Bud Osborne
03/07 Calgary, AB beat Bud Jones
03/14 Calgary, AB beat Newton Tattrie
03/21 Calgary, AB beat Fred Sweetan
03/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown & Bad Boy Shields, beat Earl Maynard, Eric Froelich, & Bud Rattal
04/11 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie by DQ
04/18 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Archie Gouldie
04/25 Calgary, AB beat Archie Gouldie
*Won the Stampede North American title
05/02 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie by count out
05/09 Calgary, AB drew Archie Gouldie
05/16 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie
*Lost the Stampede North American title
05/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Dave Ruhl, vs. Jack Kris & Clem St. Louis
05/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat John Tolos & Johnny Kostas
06/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
06/03 Seattle, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
06/03 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
06/04 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry London
09/19 Greensburg, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, drew Bruno Sammartino & Battman
11/30 Toronto, ON beat Porky the Pig
12/14 Toronto, ON beat Eric the Red
12/28 Toronto, ON beat Porky the Pig

1970
01/09 Calgary, AB beat Dan Kroffat
01/15 Regina, SK beat Dan Kroffat
01/17 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Battman
01/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Ray Osborne
01/22 Regina, SK beat Gordon Ivey
01/23 Calgary, AB beat Jose Quintero
01/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
01/29 Regina, SK drew Bobby Christy
01/30 Calgary, AB beat Alex The Butcher
02/05 Regina, SK lost to Bobby Christy by DQ
02/06 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Lueck by DQ
02/12 Regina, SK beat Alex the Butcher
02/13 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Bob Lueck
02/20 Calgary, AB beat Buck Jones
02/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Alex the Butcher
02/26 Regina, SK lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/05 Regina, SK beat Bob Lueck
03/06 Calgary, AB lost to Gordon Ivey by DQ
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/11 Regina, SK no contest vs. Bob Lueck
03/19 Regina, SK w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bob Lueck
03/20 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
03/24 Red Deer, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
03/27 Calgary, AB lost to Mighty Ursus
03/28 Edmonton, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
04/02 Regina, SK w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, drew Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/08 Regina, SK lost to Gordon Ivey by DQ
04/09 Regina, SK w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/10 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Mighty Ursus & Bobby Christy
04/16 Regina, SK w/. Gorilla Marconi, beat Dave Ruhl & Gordon Ivey
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Bobby Christy & Gordon Ivey
04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, vs. Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
04/20 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
04/24 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Valentine Jr. (Greg Valentine)
04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, vs. Dan Kroffat & Dave Ruhl
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, beat Dan Kroffat & Bobby Christy
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Gorilla Marconi, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
05/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Carlos Belafonte & Bob Lueck
05/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
05/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Tex McKenzie & Duncan McTavish
05/22 Calgary, AB beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
05/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
05/29 Calgary, AB lost to Abdullah the Butcher

1971
01/11 Vancouver, BC beat Dan Kroffat
01/18 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
01/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Moose Morowski, beat Duncan McTavish & Les Thornton
02/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Duncan McTavish & Les Thornton
02/08 Vancouver, BC drew Les Thornton
02/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & John Quinn, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Steven Little Bear & Les Thornton
02/15 Vancouver, BC beat Butts Giraud
02/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Soldat Gorky, beat Duncan McTavish & Bobby Nichols
03/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi
03/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, drew Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
03/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Duncan McTavish by DQ
03/22 Vancouver, BC beat Danny Babich
05/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Robinson
05/31 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
06/07 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steven Little Bear
06/21 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik
12/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bob Lueck by DQ

1972
02/02 Quebec City, QC beat Dino Bravo
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Luke Graham & Mikel Scicluna
03/01 Quebec City, QC beat Pat Blake
03/03 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Bobby Heenan
03/13 Montreal, QC beat Mike Loren
03/18 Ottawa, ON lost to Carlos Rocha
03/24 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Luke Graham & George Steele
04/14 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Domenic Denucci
05/05 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Luke Graham lost to Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
06/02 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
12/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
12/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Gilles Poisson, beat Billy Two Rivers & Johnny War Eagle

1973
02/02 Quebec City, QC beat Dino Bravo
04/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Graham
05/08 Halifax, NS vs. The Beast
05/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
06/12 Scarborough, ON vs. Bulldog Brower
08/30 Scarborough, ON w/. Pat & Mike Kelly, vs. Canadian Wildman, Bruce Swayze & Wolfman

1974
01/27 London, ON double DQ vs. Waldo Von Erich
02/27 London, ON double DQ vs. Waldo Von Erich
03/10 London, ON w/. Vic Rossetani, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
04/15 London, ON beat Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
04/16 Chatham, ON double count out vs. Baron Von Raschke
04/16 Chatham, ON lost in a Battle royal
05/07 Thorold, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
05/08 Guelph, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
05/09 St. Thomas, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
05/12 Sarnia, ON w/. Vic Rossetani, no contest vs. Jimmy Valiant & Cowboy Parker
05/13 Chatham, ON w/. Vic Rossetani, no contest vs. Jimmy Valiant & Cowboy Parker
05/14 Leamington, ON beat Canadian Wolfman
05/16 Windsor, ON beat Cowboy Parker by DQ
05/28 Leamington, ON w/. Bob Ellis, beat Jimmy Valiant & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
05/29 Wallaceburg, ON lost to Bulldog Brower Texas Death match
06/01 Barrie, ON lost to Mongolian Stomper
06/08 Barrie, ON no contest vs. Mongolian Stomper
06/16 Whitby, ON double DQ vs. Mongolian Stomper
10/09 San Antonio, TX lost to Red Bastein
10/10 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Red Bastein by DQ
10/11 Houston, TX lost to Red Bastein by DQ
12/27 Calgary, AB vs. John Quinn

1975
01/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
01/31 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dennis Stamp
02/05 Sacramento, CA beat Reno Tufuli
02/15 San Francisco, CA beat Dennis Stamp
02/15 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/19 Sacramento, CA beat Manny Cruz
03/05 Sacramento, CA beat George Wells
03/15 San Francisco, CA beat Mr. Wrestling
03/19 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
04/02 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Peter Maivia & Pat Patterson
04/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
04/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne & Karl Von Brauner, beat Pat Patterson, Pedro Morales & Raul Mata
04/26 San Francisco, CA beat Raul Mata
04/30 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Pedro Morales & Pat Patterson
05/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Kurt Von Brauner, beat Pepper Martin & Manny Cruz
05/17 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Patterson
05/28 Sacramento, CA beat Pepper Martin
06/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Manny Cruz & Raul Mata
06/11 Sacramento, CA lost to Pat Patterson
06/21 San Francisco, CA w/. The Brute, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
06/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Pepper Martin & Raul Mata
07/07 San Jose, CA beat Pat Patterson
*Won the NWA United States (San Francisco) title
07/09 Sacramento, CA beat Pat Patterson
07/12 San Francisco, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne
07/23 Sacramento, CA lost to Pat Patterson
07/26 San Francisco, CA beat Peter Maivia
08/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Rock Riddle & Karl Von Brauner, beat Pedro Morales, Peter Maivia & Don Muraco
08/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Gerhardt Kaiser, beat Pepper Martin & Raul Mata
08/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Dutch Savage & Invader #2, lost to Pat Patterson, Don Muraco, & Lonnie Mayne
08/22 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/23 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Johnson
09/03 Sacramento, CA lost to Pat Patterson
*Lost the NWA United States (San Francisco) title
09/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Gerhardt Kaiser, lost to Peter Maivia & Don Muraco
09/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Gerhardt Kaiser & Invader #2, lost to Pedro Morales, Lonnie Mayne & Don Muraco
10/19 Toronto, ON beat Lou Klein
11/10 Cahrlotte, NC beat Klondike Bill
11/17 Charlotte, NC beat Swede Hanson
12/01 Charlotte, NC beat Pepe Lopez
12/19 Calgary, AB vs. Frankie Laine

1976
01/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Boris Malenko, beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
01/19 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
01/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Woods
03/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair, lost to Rufus Jones, Tim Woods, & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Rufus Jones & Tim Woods
03/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Tim Woods
03/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Rufus Jones & Tim Woods
04/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Tim Woods Death match
04/19 Greenville, SC beat Bill Dromo
04/26 Charlotte, NC lost to Tim Woods
04/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Jacques Goulet, lost to Andre the Giant, Tim Woods & Paul Jones
05/03 Charlotte, NC beat Tim Woods
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Television title
05/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
05/11 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/24 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/29 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones Death match
07/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
07/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
07/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Television title
08/17 Raleigh, NC beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
08/26 Raleigh, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
08/30 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
08/31 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
09/06 Charlotte, NC beat Tiger Conway Jr.
09/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
09/28 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
11/08 Charlotte, NC beat Tony Atlas
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant by count out

1977
01/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Peter Maivia
01/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Vito Martino
01/19 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
01/21 Denver, CO beat Jim Brunzell
01/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Francis
02/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Peter Maivia
02/10 Davenport, IA beat Billy Francis
02/20 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Francis
02/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Peter Maivia
03/16 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Peter Maivia & Billy Francis
03/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Peter Maivia
04/02 Rockford, IL beat Peter Maivia by DQ
04/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Peter Maivia & Billy Francis
04/12 Omaha, NE beat Larry Hennig
04/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Pedro Morales & Billy Francis
04/23 Chicago, IL drew Peter Maivia
04/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Billy & Russ Francis
05/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Billy & Russ Francis by DQ
05/18 Davenport, IA w/. Bobby Duncum & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Billy Robinson, Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Peter Maivia
05/21 Chicago, IL beat Peter Maivia
06/05 Green Bay, WI w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
06/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Francis
06/18 Chicago, IL beat Peter Maivia
06/24 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Larry Hennig
07/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, beat Pedro Morales & Ray Stevens
07/16 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Pedro Morales
07/19 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer & Roger Kirby, lost to Billy Robinson, Larry Hennig & Bob Backlund
07/23 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Pedro Morales & Dick the Bruiser
08/05 St. Paul, MN w/. Super Destroyer, beat Ray Stevens & The Crusher
08/18 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
08/28 Chicago, IL beat Pedro Morales
08/31 Davenport, IA vs. Larry Hennig & Steve Olsonoski Handicap match
09/10 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Dick the Bruiser & ?
09/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Gene Kiniski
09/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Destroyer, beat The Crusher & Dr. X
10/01 Rockford, IL beat Larry Hennig
10/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Gene Kiniski & The Crusher
10/16 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
10/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Larry Hennig
11/05 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Larry Hennig & Dick the Bruiser
11/09 Davenport, IA lost to Larry Hennig
11/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Hennig
11/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Larry Hennig
11/30 Toronto, ON beat Ed Psota
12/03 Chicago, IL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
12/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Hennig
12/11 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
12/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Jan Nelson

1978
01/08 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Peter Maivia
01/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Larry Hennig & The Crusher
01/13 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Billy Robinson
01/14 Chicago, IL beat Larry Hennig
01/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Super Destroyer, beat Greg Gagne & Bob Orton Jr.
01/25 Davenport, IA lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
02/02 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Robinson
02/05 Toronto, ON beat Peter Maivia by DQ
02/11 Milwaukee, WI lost to Rufus Jones
02/12 Denver, CO lost to Rufus Jones
02/14 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer, beat Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson
02/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Super Destroyer, beat Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Peter Maivia by count out
02/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/01 Stevens Point, WI w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Destroyer & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Billy Robinson, Rufus Jones & The Crusher
03/05 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Robinson
03/11 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder by count out
03/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Robinson
*Won the British Empire title
03/17 Omaha, NE lost to The Crusher
03/19 Toronto, ON lost to Peter Maivia
03/31 Knoxville, IL w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to Verne Gagne & The Crusher
04/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher Cage match
04/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer II, lost to Billy Robinson & Verne Gagne
04/07 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Billy Robinson
04/10 Toronto, ON w/. Super Destroyer II, lost to Billy Robinson & Peter Maivia by DQ
04/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
04/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson Non-Title
04/30 Green Bay, WI beat Rufus Jones
05/10 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher
05/12 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rufus Jones
05/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher Cage match
05/15 Toronto, On lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
05/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
*Lost the British Empire title
05/20 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
05/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rufus Jones
05/26 Denver, CO w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Adrian Adonis
06/03 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
06/05 Augusta, GA beat Adrian Adonis
06/06 Macon, GA beat Adrian Adonis
06/07 Columbus, GA vs. Adrian Adonis
06/09 Atlanta, GA Won tournament
*Won the NWA Georgia title
06/10 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
06/10 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Irwon
06/12 Augusta, GA beat Len Denton
06/13 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Steve Regal
06/16 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling
06/17 Atlanta, GA beat Jose Medina
06/17 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser Chain match
06/18 Columbus, GA lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
06/19 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
06/20 Macon, GA vs. Rick Martel
06/21 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
06/23 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Irwin & Klondike Bill Handicap match
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Jose Vasquez
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
06/26 Augusta, GA beat Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
06/27 Macon, GA lost to Rick Martel by DQ
06/28 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
06/29 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
06/30 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen
07/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater by DQ
07/01 Atlanta, GA beat Billy Starr
07/03 Augusta, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/04 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/05 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
07/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
07/08 Atlanta, GA beat Pete Austin
07/10 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
07/11 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/12 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/13 Rome, GA vs. Stan Hansen
07/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen by count out
07/15 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
07/15 Chicago, IL lost to Dick the Bruiser Cage match
07/16 Toronto, ON lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
07/17 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
07/18 Macon, GA Tournament - No other information available
07/19 Columbus, GA Tournament - No other information available
07/20 Rome, GA vs. Stan Hansen
07/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen Cage match
07/22 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
07/24 Augusta, GA vs. Rick Martel
07/25 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/26 Columbus, GA vs. Pez Whatley
07/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
07/29 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Johnson
07/31 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson Texas Death match
08/01 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/02 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
08/03 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Mystery
08/05 Atlanta, GA beat Sandy Ellis
08/07 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Mystery
08/09 Columbus, OH vs. Mr. Wrestling II No DQ match
08/10 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/17 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
08/20 Marietta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
08/26 Atlanta, GA beat Billy Starr
08/27 Marietta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
08/31 Rome, GA vs. Rick Martel
09/07 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
09/10 Toronto, ON beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by count out
09/11 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
09/14 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
09/17 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater by DQ
09/18 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by count out
09/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater by count out No DQ match
09/23 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Hall
09/25 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
09/29 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater Lumberjack match
09/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Hartford Love, beat Ted Allen & Rick McGraw
10/02 Augusta, GA lost to Dick Slater
10/05 Rome, GA vs. Dick Slater
10/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/07 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
10/09 Augusta, GA beat Dick Slater Street fight match
10/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ No DQ match
*Mosca is stripped of the NWA Georgia title
10/14 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Hall
10/20 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Hartford Love, beat Dennis Hall & Pierre Lefebvre
10/23 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/26 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
10/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
10/28 Atlanta, GA beat Chick Donovan
10/30 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
11/02 Rome, GA vs. Pez Whatley
11/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling by count out No DQ match
11/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Bounty Hunter, lost to Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
11/11 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Moates
11/13 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
11/14 Macon, GA w/. Hartford Love, lost to Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
11/15 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Pak Song, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/27 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
11/29 Columbus, GA vs. Bugsy McGraw
12/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
12/04 Augusta, GA w/. The Spoiler, vs. Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/07 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Kurt Von Hess, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/11 Augusta, GA lost to Bugsy McGraw
12/12 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Jack Brisco & Bugsy McGraw
12/13 Columbus, GA w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling II
12/14 Rome, GA vs. Bugsy McGraw
12/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/17 Columbus, GA w/. Kurt Von Hess, vs. Rufus Jones & Bugsy McGraw
12/25 Augusta, GA beat Pierre Lefebvre
12/25 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling
12/25 Augusta, GA lost to Rufus Jones
12/30 Augusta, GA vs. Tommy Rich
12/31 Macon, GA Battle royal

1979
01/01 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/06 Atlanta, GA beat Frank Dusek
01/08 Augusta, GA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Rufus Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
01/12 Atlanta, GA beat Bugsy McGraw
01/13 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Rufus Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Macon, GA w/. Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Jack Brisco, Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/15 Augusta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/19 Atlanta, GA drew Dusty Rhodes
01/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Marvin Turner & Mike Stansel by DQ
01/22 Augusta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/23 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/25 Rome, GA w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
01/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/29 Augusta, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/30 Macon, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/01 Rome, GA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
02/04 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/07 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/08 Rome, GA w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/01 Macon, GA vs. Tommy Rich
04/04 Columbus, GA w/. Ron Bass, vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, beat Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong
04/13 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Soto
04/16 Augusta, GA vs. Mike Stallings
04/18 Columbus, GA w/. Ron Bass, vs. Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling
04/20 McDonogh, GA beat Bill Dromo
04/22 Macon, GA Battle royal
04/23 Augusta, GA beat Bob Armstrong
04/25 Columbus, GA vs. Mike Stallings
04/26 Rome, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Tony Atlas & Norvell Austin
04/28 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson
04/29 Macon, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/30 Augusta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/02 Columbus, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Bounty Match
05/03 Rome, GA no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong
05/05 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Moates
05/07 Augusta, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Indian Strap match
05/09 Columbus, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Indian Strap match
05/10 Rome, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
05/13 Toronto, ON beat Jacques Goulet
06/20 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Mike Sharpe (Jr.) by DQ
06/24 Tulsa, OK lost to Mike Sharpe by count out
06/25 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Luke Graham, beat Mike Sharpe & Jerry Oates
07/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Mike Sharpe & Tony Atlas
07/05 New Orleans, LA w/. Luke Graham, beat Mike Sharpe & Jerry Oates
07/06 Shreveport, LA lost to Jerry Oates by DQ
07/09 Tulsa, OK beat Mike Sharpe
*Won the Mid-South Brass Knuckles title
07/15 Marietta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling
07/18 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Mike Sharpe & Buck Robley by DQ
07/21 New Orleans, LA beat Paul Orndorff
07/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Mike Sharpe & Charlie Cook
08/01 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bob Sweetan
08/06 Tulsa, OK beat Charlie Cook
08/08 Baton Rouge, LA no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling
08/16 New Orleans, LA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Bill Watts & Buck Robley
08/23 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bill Watts & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
08/30 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
09/03 Tulsa, OK lost to Mike Sharpe
09/09 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
10/12 Shreveport, LA w/. Bob Sweetan & Tank Patton, lost to Bill Watts, Dick Murdoch, & Buck Robley
10/19 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
10/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Super Destroyer Mark III by DQ
10/25 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/04 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Charlie Cook
12/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis by DQ

1980
01/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
02/16 Atlanta, GA beat Marvin Turner
03/30 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/13 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson Handicap match
05/25 Toronto, ON beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/15 Toronto, ON beat Ray Stevens by DQ
07/06 Toronto, ON lost to Great Hossein by DQ
07/20 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
08/10 Toronto, ON lost to Great Hossein
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
08/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
08/24 Toronto, ON beat Gene Anderson
08/25 Guelph, ON w/. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka, Gene Anderson & Ray Stevens
09/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
09/06 Toronto, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Greg Valentine & Hossein Arab
09/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
10/18 Buffalo, NY beat Frankie Laine
10/19 Toronto, ON beat Bobby Duncum
10/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Adrian Adonis
10/22 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/03 Greenville, NC w/. Don Kernodle, beat Swede Hanson & Genichiro Tenryu
11/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Andre the Giant, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
11/16 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine by DQ
12/06 Buffalo, NY beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein by count out
12/28 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein Cage match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (2)

1981
01/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell Cage
01/10 Kitchener, ON w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Bobby Duncum & Great Hossein
01/11 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Koloff by DQ
01/13 Niagara Falls, ON beat Brian Mackney & Charlie Fulton Handicap match
01/13 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper by DQ
02/01 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff No DQ match
02/05 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. John Studd
02/22 Toronto, ON beat Great Hossein
02/26 Kingston, ON beat Great Hossein
03/08 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
03/29 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka by count out
03/30 Brantford, ON drew Swede Hanson
03/30 Brantford, ON beat Great Hossein Lumberjack match
03/30 London, ON beat Bobby Duncum
04/01 Ottawa, ON beat Great Hossein
04/02 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Tony Parisi, beat Jimmy Snuka & Great Hossein
04/12 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
04/13 Brantford, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Frankie Laine & Charlie Fulton
04/13 Brantford, ON beat Charlie Fulton
04/13 Brantford, ON w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/01 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
05/02 Roanoke, VA lost to Blackjack Mulligan Lights Out match
05/03 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka Lumberjack match
05/05 Ottawa, ON beat Jimmy Snuka
05/06 Kingston, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
05/07 Oshawa, ON w/. George Wells, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
05/24 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper by DQ
06/14 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
06/15 Dundas, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
06/16 Oshawa, ON w/. Ric Flair, drew Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
06/28 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Fuji
06/29 St. Catherines, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Mr. Fuji
07/04 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Timbs
07/05 Atlanta, GA drew Steve Olsonoski
07/06 Augusta, GA lost to Ken Patera
07/12 Toronto, ON lost to Mr. Fuji Texas Death match
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
07/26 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Fuji Street Fight match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (3)
07/28 Oshawa, ON double count out vs. Ray Stevens
08/09 Toronto, ON beat Ray Stevens
08/30 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
09/20 Toronto, ON lost to John Studd
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
10/16 Toronto, ON beat John Studd by DQ
10/20 Kingsport drew Bruiser
11/01 Toronto, ON lost to John Studd
11/15 Toronto, ON beat John Studd by count out

1982
01/17 Toronto, ON beat John Studd Cage match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (4)
02/20 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Pierre Martel
*Won the WWC Caribbean title
Leaves the territory still recognized as the Caribbean champion in March.
04/04 Toronto, ON beat Tarzan Tyler
04/12 Greenville, SC w/. Sgt. Slaughter, double DQ vs. Paul Jones & Jack Brisco
04/18 Asheville, NC w/. Roddy Piper, double DQ vs. Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel
04/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Sgt. Slaughter, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel
04/19 Greenville, SC beat Paul Jones
04/22 Sumter, SC double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan Jr.
04/25 Toronto, ON beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
04/26 Ottawa, ON double count out vs. John Studd
05/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Killer Khan, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Jake Roberts, beat John Studd & Nick Bockwinkel
05/17 Guelph, ON beat Tito Senza
05/17 Guelph, ON beat John Studd by count out
05/18 Oshawa, ON beat John Studd by count out
05/19 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Tony Parisi, beat Don Kernodle & Jan Nelson
05/25 Buffalo, NY beat John Studd by DQ
06/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/06 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski
06/10 Sumter, SC lost to Paul Jones
06/13 Roanoke, VA beat Ron Ritchie
06/22 Sumter, SC lost to Jay Youngblood
06/27 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski Texas Death match
07/04 Roanoke, VA lost to Jack Brisco
07/04 Roanoke, VA w/. Gene Anderson & Don Kernodle, lost to Johnny Weaver, Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
07/05 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
07/06 Columbia, SC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
07/12 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
07/19 Greenville, SC w/. Ivan Koloff & Masked Superstar, beat Jimmy Valiant, Jack Brisco, & Ricky Steamboat
07/20 Columbia, SC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco
07/25 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski Lumberjack match
07/27 Ottawa, ON beat John Studd Lumberjack match
08/02 Greenville, SC w/. Gene Anderson, beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
08/02 Columbia, SC lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/06 Charleston, SC lost to Johnny Weaver
08/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson, beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
08/08 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
08/09 Greenville, SC lost to Jake Roberts
08/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Jack Brisco
09/29 Miami, FL w/. Jake Roberts & The Outlaw, lost to Barry Windham, Butch Reed & Ron Bass
10/05 Tampa, FL w/. Jake Roberts, beat Dick Murdoch & Ron Bass
10/12 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass by DQ
10/26 Tampa, FL w/. Jake Roberts & John Studd, beat Barry Windham, Butch Reed & Dusty Rhodes
10/27 Miami, FL w/. Jake Roberts & John Studd, lost to Barry Windham, Butch Reed & Ron Bass
11/02 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass
11/03 Miami, FL lost to Terry Allen by DQ
11/09 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass Texas Death match
11/16 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass Bullrope match
11/20 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass Brass Knuckles match
11/21 Orlando, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Rufus Jones & Charlie Cook
11/23 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, drew Rufus Jones & Dusty Rhodes
11/27 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki & J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Rufus Jones, & Bruce Walkup
12/01 Miami, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Barry Windham & Ron Bass by DQ
12/15 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Ernie Ladd & Rufus Jones
12/22 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Leroy Brown by DQ
12/28 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Ernie Ladd & Rufus Jones
12/29 Miami, FL w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to Ernie Ladd & Rufus Jones

1983
01/02 Orlando, FL beat Brian Blair
01/04 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin & Jake Roberts, lost to Ron Bass, Rufus Jones, & Mike Graham
01/09 Toronto, ON beat Leroy Brown
01/15 Tampa, FL lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
01/18 Tampa, FL lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
01/25 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham Texas Death match
02/01 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass Cage match
02/02 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass Texas Death match
02/06 Orlando, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Andre the Giant & Ron Bass
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ron Bass by count out
02/09 Miami, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Ron Bass & Rufus Jones by DQ
02/13 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jake Roberts & Roddy Piper, beat Ron Bass, Rufus Jones & Charlie Cook
02/17 Ocalla, FL w/. The Texan, lost to Ron Bass & Charlie Cook
02/20 Orlando, FL lost to Barry Windham Taped Fist match
02/22 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
03/01 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
03/02 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham by DQ
03/08 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham & Ron Bass by DQ
03/09 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham
03/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Ron Bass
03/13 Orlando, FL lost to Charlie Cook by DQ
03/13 Orlando, FL lost in a Battle royal
03/15 Tampa, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Barry Windham & Dick Murdoch
03/16 Miami, FL beat Scott McGhee
03/20 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass Lights Out match
03/27 Orlando, FL w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
03/29 Tampa, FL w/. Frank Dusek & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
03/31 Miami, FL w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/05 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Purple Haze, drew Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/10 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze, beat Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham by DQ
04/12 Tampa, FL w/. Purple Haze, drew Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/13 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Big Daddy
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Frank Dusek, lost to Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan
04/17 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
04/?? Tampa, FL beat Rufus Jones
*Won the Bahamas Heavyweight title
04/20 Miami, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
04/26 Tampa, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Barry Windham & Ron Bass
04/27 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham by DQ
05/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/08 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
*Won the Global tag team titles
05/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
05/11 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass by DQ
05/15 Toronto, ON beat Bob Orton Jr.
05/18 Miami, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ron Bass & Big Daddy
05/24 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, drew Ron Bass & Dick Murdoch
06/05 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ron Bass & Barry Windham
06/12 Toronto, ON lost to Don Muraco by DQ
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Lanny Poffo, beat Moose Cholak Handicap match
06/22 Miami, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
06/25 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
07/01 Miami, FL w/. Bobby Duncum & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham, Brad Armstrong & Mike Graham
07/02 Key West, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
07/05 Tampa, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Mike Graham & Scott McGhee
*Lost the Global tag team titles
07/10 Toronto, ON beat One Man Gang
07/13 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by count out
07/19 Orlando, FL beat Purple Haze
07/20 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
07/24 Toronto, ON lost to Sgt. Slaughter
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
07/26 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan, double count out vs. Purple Haze, Leroy Brown & Ray Candy
07/27 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
07/31 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Kevin Sullivan, Ron Bass & Purple Haze
08/03 Miami, FL beat Purple Haze
08/07 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
08/10 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Leroy Brown & Ray Candy
08/28 Toronto, ON lost to Sgt. Slaughter by count out No DQ match
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
10/16 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter Lumberjack match
11/13 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Leo Burke & Intelligent Destroyer
11/20 Kitchener, ON w/. Ric Flair, beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
12/04 Toronto, ON w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

1984
01/08 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
01/22 Toronto, ON beat Sgt. Slaughter Cage match
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title (5)
02/12 Roanoke, VA beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
02/13 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
02/16 Sumter, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
02/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd
02/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
02/24 Richmond, VA w/. Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant, beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
02/26 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
02/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/01 Norfolk, VA beat Great Kabuki
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/06 Raleigh, NC beat Ivan Koloff
03/09 Charleston, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/11 Sumter, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus Jones, beat Paul Jones & Assassins
03/13 Columbia, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/15 Norfolk, VA beat Ivan Koloff
03/18 Columbia, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
03/18 Charlotte, NC beat Great Kabuki
03/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/23 Charleston, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Dory Funk Jr., beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
03/24 Richmond, VA lost to Ivan Koloff Chain match
03/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
03/25 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
03/26 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
03/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
03/31 Hickory, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr. & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
04/01 Fayetteville, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart
04/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart
04/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Ivan Koloff Chain match
04/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
04/08 Savannah w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
04/09 Greenville, SC beat Great Kabuki by DQ
04/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart Chain match
04/13 Richmond, VA w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart Chain match
04/15 Asheville, NC beat Ernie Ladd
04/16 Fayetteville, NC beat Tully Blanchard
04/17 Raleigh, NC lost to The Assassin
04/21 Greensboro, NC lost to The Assassin
04/22 Savannah lost to The Assassin
04/22 Charlotte, NC beat The Assassin
04/27 Richmond, VA lost to The Assassin
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Great Kabuki
04/30 Greenville, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/01 Columbia, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/06 Asheville, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/10 Sumter, SC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
05/13 Toronto, ON w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
05/19 Greensboro, NC beat The Assassin
05/20 Charlotte, NC lost to The Assassin
05/24 Sumter, SC drew The Outlaw
05/24 Norfolk, VA lost to The Assassin
05/25 Richmond, VA lost to The Assassin
05/26 Greenville, SC lost to The Assassin
05/27 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff Chain match
05/30 Tampa, FL beat Mike Rotundo
*Won the NWA Southern title
06/09 Jacksonville, FL beat Mike Rotundo
06/10 Toronto, ON beat The Assassin by DQ
06/12 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass & Black Bart, beat Mike Rotundo, Mike Graham, & Joe Lightfoot
06/17 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Rotundo
06/20 Miami, FL beat Joe Lightfoot
06/23 Sarasota, FL drew Mike Rotundo
06/24 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer, beat Kamala, Assassin & Paul Jones
06/26 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot
06/28 Ocala, FL drew Mike Rotundo
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Ron Bass & Black Bart, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Junk Yard Dog, & Jimmy Valiant
07/01 Orlando, FL beat Mike Rotundo
07/03 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot
07/07 Lakeland, FL drew Mike Rotundo
07/08 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ron Bass, beat Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/16 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
07/18 Miami, FL w/. Black Bart, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot
07/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan Lumberjack match
07/22 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, drew Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang
Leaves the Florida territory still recognized as Southern Champion in July.
10/07 Toronto, ON w/. Sgt. Slaughter, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
10/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
10/21 Toronto, ON beat The Iron Sheik
10/31 Kitchener, ON w/. Andre the Giant, beat Iron Sheik & Kamala
11/03 Calgary, AB lost to Iron Sheik by DQ
11/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Sika & Afa, lost to Iron Sheik, Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
11/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Iron Sheik by count out
11/07 Winnipeg, MB vs. Iron Sheik
11/20 New York, NY beat Mr. Fuji
11/21 Buffalo, NY beat Bobby Bass
11/22 Landover, MD lost in a 20-man Battle royal
11/23 Hartford, CT lost to Greg Valentine
11/24 Providence, RI beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
12/06 Vancouver, BC beat Iron Sheik
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Iron Sheik Texas Death match

Selected by The Wrestling Observer Newsletter as the "Worst Television Announcer of the Year"

1985
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Andre the Giant & Steve Collins, beat King Kong Bundy, Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin
12/26 Pickering, ON beat Karl Krupp Cage Match

1986
02/26 Hamilton, ON Promoted wrestling card under banner of "Mosca Mania"
03/14 Toronto, ON w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., beat Karl Krupp & Sweet Daddy Siki
05/19 Montreal, QC beat Man Mountain Moore
12/26 Thornhill, ON Won a Battle royal

1987
02/15 Hamilton, ON beat Pez Whatley
06/14 Toronto, ON drew Sweet Daddy Siki
Inducted into the Canadian Football League Hall of Fame

2003
Selected by Pro Wrestling Illustrated as #308 of the Top 500 wrestlers of the PWI years (1979-2003)


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada

One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Claw-

 

The first time I remember seeing pro wrestling was on TV in 1977 at a reception following my grandfather's funeral, of all places.   Mosca was wrestling a guy named Rodriguez (I assume either Julio or Armando aka "Rod") and began the bout by pitching him through the ropes to the far side of the ring opposite the hard camera!  It took me a year or so before I got interested in it again, but that was my vivid first recollection.  Can you check your TV results, which I assume haven't been added yet to Vance's list, to see when that may have been?  The Tv was for the Milwaukee market but I'm not sure how the bicycling of tapes reached this specific city.  Just looking for an approximation.

 

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Rom Witmer for the majority of these listings.

9/16/74 Fort Worth, TX @ Will Rogers Coliseum
Texas Champion Red Bastien beat Terry Funk
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ivan Putski & Ken Patera
Tex McKenzie beat Bobby Garcia via pin
Angelo Mosca beat Joe Blanchard
Scott Casey beat Jim Drummer

9/17/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Tex McKenzie ddq Blackjack Lanza
Ivan Putski & Red Bastien beat Gran Marcus & Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Scott Casey
Joe Blanchard beat Bobby Garcia via pin
Ken Patera beat Jim Drummer

9/20/74 Houston
Dory Funk Jr vs Ivan Putski
Jose Lothario & Bobo Brazil vs Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
Red Bastien & Scott Casey vs Black Gordman & El Gran Markus
Angelo Mosca vs Ken Patera
Tex McKenzie vs Bobby Garcia

9/23/74 Fort Worth, TX @ Will Rogers Coliseum
Johnny Valentine & Tex McKenzie beat Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan to win American Tag title
Red Bastien drew Black Gordman
Scott Casey vs Bill Crouch
Angelo Mosca vs Ken Patera
Jim Drummer vs Bobby Garcia

9/24/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Johnny Valentine 2/3
Blackjack Lanza vs Ken Patera
Red Bastien & Tex McKenzie vs Gran Markus & Black Gordman
Angelo Mosca vs Bobby Garcia
Jim Drummer vs Scott Casey

9/30/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Tex McKenzie vs Blackjack Mulligan
Blackjack Lanza vs Ken Patera
Red Bastien & Scott Casey drew Gran Markus & Black Gordman
Angelo Mosca vs Bill Crouch
Bearcat Brown vs Jim Drummer

10/1/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Tex McKenzie dcor Blackjack Lanza in 3rd fall
Blackjack Mulligan & Gran Marcus beat Ken Patera & Red Bastien
Angelo Mosca beat Jim Drummer via pin
Bearcat Brown beat Bill Crouch
Scott Casey drew Black Gordman

10/4/74 Houston, TX @ Hofheinz Pavilion
Ivan Putski beat Blackjack Lanza on a 3rd fall COR
Angelo Mosca beat Ernie Ladd 2/3
Ken Patera & Tex McKenzie drew Gran Markus & Black Gordman
Red Bastien beat John Tolos dq
Bearcat Wright beat Bill Crouch

10/7/74 Fort Worth, TX
Red Bastien & Fritz Von Erich no contest Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca

10/8/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Cage Match
Fritz Von Erich beat Blackjack Mulligan with the Iron Claw
Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca beat Red Bastien & Ken Patera
Tex McKenzie drew Black Gordman
Scott Casey beat Joe Blanchard
Bearcat Brown beat Gran Marcus dq

10/15/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco drew Red Bastien when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Angelo Mosca beat Jose Lothario
Blackjack Lanza beat Scott Casey
Tex McKenzie beat Bill Crouch
Gran Marcus & Black Gordman beat Bearcat Brown & Doug Gilbert

10/18/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Jose Lothario 2/3
Johnny Valentine drew Gran Marcus when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Football Match
Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca
Red Bastien beat Black Gordman dq
Doug Gilbert beat Bill Crouch
Tex McKenzie beat Scott Casey

10/22/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien
Haystack Calhoun & Scott Casey beat Angelo Mosca & Black Gordman
Tex McKenzie drew El Gran Marcus
Doug Gilbert beat Benny Matta
Bill Crouch beat Bearcat Brown

10/29/74 Dallas, TX @ Sprtatorium
Red Bastien beat Angelo Mosca dq
Haystack Calhoun won a 10 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal
Haystack Calhoun beat Bill Crouch
Blackjack Lanza beat Tiger Conway
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek
Also In Battle Royal: Tex McKenzie, Joe Blanchard, Gran Marcus and Scott Casey

10/30/74 San Antonio, TX
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Red Bastien & Haystack Calhoun

11/1/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Superstar Billy Graham beat Jose Lothario 2/3
Red Bastien beat Black Gordman (sub Angelo Mosca) on a 3rd fall dq when Gordman tossed Red over the top rope
Blackjack Lanza beat Haystack Calhoun with a claw hold
Gran Markus drew Scott Casey 15:00
Doug Gilbert beat Tex McKenzie
Jack Pesek beat Bill Crouch

11/4/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien
Black Gordman & Gran Markus beat Doug Gilbert & Scott Casey
Angelo Mosca beat Tiger Conway
Alberto Madril beat Bill Crouch via pin
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Pesek

11/5/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich ddq Blackjack Lanza
Al Madril & Red Bastien beat Gran Marcus & Black Gordman
Angelo Mosca beat Tex McKenzie via pin
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek
Tiger Conway beat Bill Crouch

11/8/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Special Referees: Red Bastien and Odd Job
Johnny Valentine beat Superstar Billy Graham on a 3rd fall dq
Jose Lothario drew Blackjack Lanza 2/3
Gran Markus beat Doug Gilbert
Angelo Mosca beat Jack Pesek
Black Gordman drew Scott Casey
Al Madril beat Bill Crouch

11/9/74 Denton, TX @ North Texas Men’s Gym
American Champion Fritz Von Erich vs Blackjack Lanza
Red Bastien vs Angelo Mosca
Scott Casey vs Doug Gilbert
Skip Young vs Bill Crouch

11/11/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Alberto Madril & Doug Gilbert & Red Bastien beat Gran Marcus & Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Lanza
Alberto Madril drew Black Gordman
Scott Casey beat Jack Pesek
Tex McKenzie beat Joe Cassidy
Doug Gilbert drew Gran Marcus

11/12/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Red Bastien dcor Angelo Mosca in 3rd fall
Blackjack Lanza beat Doug Gilbert
Scott Casey beat Black Gordman dq
Gran Marcus drew Alberto Madril
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Pesek

11/14/74 Victoria, TX @ Community Center
Jose Lothario vs Gran Markus
Mil Masacras vs Black Gordman
Tex McKenzie vs Blackjack Lanza
Angelo Mosca vs Doug Gilbert

11/15/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Mil Mascaras beat Superstar Billy Graham dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien 2/3
Al Madril beat Gran Markus COR
Jose Lothario beat Angelo Mosca
Black Gordman no decision Doug Gilbert
Scott Casey beat Jack Pesek

11/18/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien
Gran Markus beat Tex McKenzie
Angelo Mosca beat Doug Gilbert
Black Gordman beat Jack Pesek
Scott Casey drew Al Mardil

11/19/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich in Brisco’s corner
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Blackjack Lanza 2/3
Al Madril & Tex McKenzie vs Gran Marcus & Black Gordman
Angelo Mosca vs Scott Casey
Doug Gilbert vs Don Muraco
Jack Pesek vs Leo Seitz

11/21/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
Russian Chain Match, No Time Limit,
Jose Lothario vs Blackjack Lanza 2/3 for Brass Knuckles Title
Texas Title Match
Gran Markus vs Black Gordman 2/3 60:00
Alberto Madril vs Great Goliath 30:00
Angelo Mosca vs Scott Casey
Doug Gilbert vs Don Muraco

11/22/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Jose Lothario 2/3
Don Muraco beat Gran Markus on a 3rd fall dq
Alberto Madril vs Black Gordman
Red Bastien drew Angelo Mosca 15:00
Scott Casey drew Great Golaith
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek

11/25/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Arena
Alberto Madril beat Texas Champion Gran Markus
Angelo Mosca beat Red Bastien
Scott Casey beat Bob Orton Jr
Don Muraco beat Paul Perschmann
Jack Pesek beat Joe Cassidy

11/28/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Champion Gran Markus vs El Santo
Black Gordman vs Victor Rivera
Jose Lothario & Gina Lothario vs El Tartaro & Marie Deleon
Red Bastien vs Alberto Madril
Angelo Mosca vs Don Muraco

11/29/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Jose Lothario & El Santo beat Gran Markus & Black Gordman when Santo pinned Gordman in the 3rd fall
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien 2/3
Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca dq
Scott Casey drew Victor Rivera 15:00
Alberto Madril beat Jack Pesek

11/30/74 Dallas, TX @ Memorial Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich vs Blackjack Lanza
El Santo & Jose Lothario vs Black Gordman & Gran Marcus
Doug Gilbert vs Red Bastien
Angelo Mosca vs Don Muraco
Alberto Madril vs Leo Seitz
Scott Casey vs Jack Pesek

12/2/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien
Alberto Madril beat Black Gordman
Don Muraco beat Don Serrano
Scott Casey drew Gran Marcus
Doug Gilbert beat Benny Matta

12/3/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Red Bastien & Alberto Madril ddq Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca in 3rd fall
Don Muraco beat Black Gordman
Gran Marcus beat Doug Gilbert
Paul Jones beat Benny Matta
Scott Casey drew Don Serrano

12/5/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
Mexican Death Match
Blackjack Lanza beat Jose Lothario to win Brass Knuckles Title
Non Title Match
Alberto Madril beat Texas Champion Gran Markus 2/3
Lou Thesz beat Angelo Mosca
Red Bastien beat Black Gordman
Don Muraco beat Scott Casey (sub Don Serrano)

12/7/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Texas Champion Gran Markus beat Jose Lothario 2/3
Don Muraco beat Blackjack Lanza on a 3rd fall dq
Lou Thesz beat Angelo Mosca dq
Red Bastien drew Black Gordman
Al Madril beat Don Serrano
Doug Gilbert beat Scott Casey
Att: 7,500

12/9/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat Red Bastien (sub Fritz Von Erich)
Don Muraco beat Gran Markus
Alberto Madril beat Scott Casey
Angelo Mosca beat Doug Gilbert
Don Serrano drew Joe Blanchard

12/10/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Red Bastien & Alberto Madril & Fritz Von Erich beat Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca & Gran Markus
Black Gordman beat Scott Casey via pin
Don Muraco beat Joe Blanchard
Doug Gilbert beat Don Serrano

12/12/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
Texas Champion Gran Marcus dcor Alberto Madril in 3rd fall
Don Muraco beat Black Gordman 2/3
Texas Tornado Match
Red Bastien & Scott Casey beat Angelo Mosca & Don Serrano
Doug Gilbert beat Benny Matta
Scott Casey drew Angelo Mosca

12/13/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat American Champion Fritz Von Erich 2/3 to earn a shot against NWA Champion Jack Brisco on December 27
Ernie Ladd dcor Superstar Billy Graham in 3rd fall
Gran Markus beat Alberto Madril
Jose Lothario drew Black Gordman 15:00
Don Muraco beat Don Serrano in 6:30
Angelo Mosca beat Doug Gilbert

12/16/74 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Red Bastien & Alberto Madril beat Angelo Mosca & Gran Markus
Don Muraco beat Blackjack Lanza
Black Gordman beat Benny Matta
Great Goliath drew Doug Gilbert
Scott Casey beat Don Serrano
Red Bastien drew Angelo Mosca

12/17/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Angelo Mosca 2/3
Alberto Madril & Don Muraco beat Black Gordman & Great Golaith
Blackjack Lanza beat Scott Casey
Gran Marcus beat Bennie Matta
Doug Gilbert beat Don Serrano

12/19/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
First Blood Match
Victor Rivera beat Black Gordman
Gran Markus beat Alberto Madril
Don Muraco beat Great Goliath
Angelo Mosca beat Scott Casey via pin
Doug Gilbert beat Don Serrano

12/20/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Don Muraco vs Superstar Billy Graham 2/3
Jose Lothario & Alberto Madril & Ernie Ladd vs Gran Markus & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Don Serrano vs Tiger Conway Jr
Red Bastien beat Scott Casey
Angelo Mosca vs Doug Gilbert

12/27/74 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco drew Blackjack Lanza
1st fall both men dq'ed
2nd fall Lanza wins with Black Claw
3rd fall Brisco wins with small package
Jose Lothario & Bobo Johnson beat Black Gordman & Billy The Kid
Billy The Kid beat Bobo Johnson
Jose Lothario beat Black Gordman
Don Muraco beat Gran Markus dq
Ernie Ladd beat Don Serrano
Alberto Madril beat Great Golaith
Angelo Mosca beat Scott Casey

12/28/74 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Blackjack Lanza 2/3 to win vacant American Title
Alberto Madril beat Texas Champion Gran Markus
NWA Junior Champion Ken Mantell vs Don Serrano
Bobo Johnson vs Little John
Red Bastien & Don Muraco vs Angelo Mosca & Black Gordman
Scott Casey vs Skip Young

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
OFG,

From Joyce Paustian's Davenport TV listings,

4/16/77 Davenport TV
Billy Robinson beat Frank Hill
Pedro Morales no contest Vito Martino
Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum beat Kenny Jay & Angel Rivera
Nick Bockwinkel beat Caesar Pabon
Angelo Mosca beat Julio Rodriguez

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
And from Jim Melby's Minneapolis TV listings,

4/2/77 Minneapolis TV
Billy Robinson beat Frank Hill
Pedro Morales no contest Vito Martino- Super Destroyer interfered
Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum beat Kenny Jay & Angel Rivera
Nick Bockwinkel beat Caesar Pabon
Angelo Mosca beat Julio Rodriguez

In other words, it took the bicycle two weeks to get from Minneapolis to Davenport.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/75 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a 22 man two ring battle royal for $22,000 by eliminating the other ring winner Superstar Billy Graham
NWA Junior Champion Ken Mantell beat Alberto Madril 2/3
Superstar Billy Graham ddq Don Muraco in 3rd fall
Mad Dog Vachon beat Scott Casey
Jose Lothario beat Bruiser Bob Sweetan
Black Gordman beat Leo Seitz
Also In Battle Royal: Frank Valois, Don Serrano, Doug Gilbert, Gran Markus, Blackjack Lanza, Grizzly Smith, Angelo Mosca, Ernie Ladd, Joe Blanchard, The Baron and Tiger Conway
Att: 10,723

1/6/75 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Andre The Giant & Al Madril beat Blackjack Lanza & Gran Markus
Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca
Mad Dog Vachon beat Tiger Conway
Black Gordman beat Don Serrano
Doug Gilbert beat Frank Valois

1/7/75 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Andre The Giant dcor Blackjack Lanza
Gran Marcus drew Don Muraco
Mad Dog Vachon beat Doug Gilbert
Alberto Madril beat Don Serrano
Angelo Mosca beat Tiger Conway via pin
Black Gordman beat Frank Valois

1/10/75 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Blackjack Lanza
Jose Lothario vs Superstar Billy Graham
Don Muraco vs Angelo Mosca
Mad Dog Vachon vs Doug Gilbert
Al Madril & Don Serrano vs Black Gordman & Gran Markus
Roddy Piper vs Frank Valois

1/13/75 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Blackjack Lanza beat Fritz Von Erich
Gran Markus beat Don Muraco
Alberto Madril beat Angelo Mosca
Roddy Piper beat Mad Dog Vachon
Bob Bruggers beat Don Serrano
Joe Blanchard drew Doug Gilbert

1/14/75 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Blackjack Lanza
Alberto Madril & Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca & Gran Markus
Bob Bruggers drew Doug Gilbert
Mad Dog Vachon beat Joe Blanchard
Roddy Piper beat Don Serrano via pin

1/20/75 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Alberto Madril beat Gran Markus
Blackjack Lanza beat Don Muraco
Mad Dog Vachon beat Don Leo Jonathan
Doug Gilbert beat Angelo Mosca
Roddy Piper beat Don Serrano

1/21/75 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Mad Dog Vachon beat Don Muraco to win Battle Royal Purse
Blackjack Lanza beat Don Leo Jonathan
Alberto Madril beat Doug Gilbert
Angelo Mosca beat Don Serrano
Roddy Piper drew Bob Bruggers
Mad Dog Vachon and Don Muraco were the last two men left in the ring of the 12 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal and met in the main event.
Note: American Champion Fritz Von Erich and Texas Champion Gran Markus were the first two men elimated so they were not allowed to wrestle on the rest of the card.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/7/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Raul Mata beat Moondog Mayne on a 3rd fall dq when Mayne was caught using brass knuckles
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Mr Wrestling on a 3rd fall COR
Angelo Mosca beat Reno Tuufuli

2/14/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match, No stpping for bleeding
Raul Mata vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pat Patterson vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Manuel Cruz vs Ricky Hunter 30:00
Angelo Mosca vs Jerry Monti 15:00

2/21/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No Rules Match
Moondog Mayne vs Raul Mata 2/3
Andre The Giant vs Karl Von Brauner & Ricky Hunter 60:00
Angelo Mosca vs Manuel Cruz 20:00
Mr Wrestling vs Kurt Von Brauner 20:00

2/24/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia beat Gerhardt Kaiser & Karl Von Brauner
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Kurt Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz
Raul Mata beat Ricky Hunter (sub match for Mr Wrestling vs Kinji Shibuya)

2/25/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Karl Von Brauner in 15:19
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne dq in 28:18
Raul Mata beat Kinji Shibuya in 13:12
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz in 13:12

2/26/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Ricky Hunter & Kurt Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Angelo Mosca beat Jerry Monti
Karl Von Brauner drew Manuel Cruz

2/28/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Raul Mata & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Manuel Cruz vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Angelo Mosca vs George Wells 20:00

3/12/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Gergardt Kaiser beat Pat Patterson & Raul Mata 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Ricky Hunter
Angelo Mosca beat Reno Tuufuli
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz

3/21/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No Stopping for Cuts or Blood
Pat Patterson vs Moondog Mayne 2/3 60:00
Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner 2/3 60:00
Mr Wrestling vs Angelo Mosca 30:00

3/24/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Lumberjack Match
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
Mr Wrestling vs The Brute
Pedro Morales vs Kurt Von Brauner
George Wells vs Angelo Mosca

3/25/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne beat Pat Patterson 2/3
Pedro Morales & Raul Mata beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells

3/26/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Raul Mata beat Gerhardt Kaiser
Pedro Morales & Manny Cruz beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells

4/7/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds Pavilion
Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute
Angelo Mosca vs Raul Mata
Manuel Cruz & Reno Tuufuli vs Masked Invaders
Pedro Morales vs Ricky Hunter

4/21/75 Reno, NV @ Washoe County Fairgrounds
Moondog Mayne & Billy The Kid & Little John beat Pedro Morales & Cowboy Lang & Haiti Kid
Angelo Mosca beat Raul Mata
Moondog Mayne beat Manuel Cruz

5/7/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales 2/3
The Brute beat Raul Mata
Masked Invaders beat George Wells & Manuel Cruz

5/9/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3 60:00
Raul Mata vs Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
George Wells vs Masked Invader 30:00

5/16/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales drew Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca 60:00
Masked Invaders beat Raul Mata & Manuel Cruz
The Brute vs ??

5/20/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Moondog Mayne & The Brute dq
Masked Invaders beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz

5/23/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pedro Morales & Raul Mata & Peter Maivia vs The Brute & Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca
Pat Patterson vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Plus one more bout

5/24/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat The Brute & Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca
Masked Invader beat George Wells
Raul Mata beat Jerry Monti
att: 2,100

5/30/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia vs Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3
Raul Mata vs Masked Invader 2/3
Plus one more bout

6/4/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales 2/3
Masked Invaders beat Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
The Brute beat Manuel Cruz

6/6/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
No dq Match
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia beat Angelo Mosca & Moondog Mayne & The Brute 2/3
Manuel Cruz beat Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Pedro Morales drew Angelo Mosca 15:00

7/2/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco beat Moondog Mayne & Masked Invader II
Masked Invader I beat Raul Mata
Rock Riddle beat Jerry Monti

7/11/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales when the referee stopped the match due to Patterson's bleeding too badly
Don Muraco vs Kinji Shibuya
Rock Riddle vs Raul Mata

7/16/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Masked Invader & Karl Von Brauner beat Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
Peter Maivia beat Manuel Cruz
Rock Riddle beat Pablo Cordoza

7/18/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca
Moondog Mayne vs Karl Von Brauner
Rock Riddle vs Mablo Cordoza

7/25/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales & vs Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

7/30/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales & Don Muraco & Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Brauner & Rock Riddle & Masked Invader
Manuel Cruz beat Jerry Monti

8/1/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales vs Rock Riddle & Masked Invader II & Angelo Mosca 2/3 60:00
Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner 2/3
Plus one more bout

8/6/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales & Moondog Mayne beat Karl Von Brauner & Masked Invader I
Don Muraco beat Manny Cruz
Rock Riddle beat Irish Mickey Doyle

8/8/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Elimination Match
Moondog Mayne & Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson vs Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Rock Riddle
Peter Maivia vs Kinji Shibuya 2/3
Plus one more bout

8/12/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Rock Riddle 31:12
Masked Invader beat Mickey Doyle 18:17
Don Muraco beat Manuel Cruz 16:01

8/15/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Don Muraco & Pedro Morales vs Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader I 2/3 60:00
Mickey Doyle vs Masked Invader II 2/3 60:00
Manuel Cruz vs Rick Thomas 20:00

8/19/75 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invader & Rock Riddle & Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson & Moondog Mayne & Pedro Morales COR
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Masked Invader & Karl Von Brauner at 28:10 when Von Brauner was dq'ed
Pat Patterson beat Rock Riddle 12:11

8/20/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Masked Invader & Angelo Mosca beat Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson 2/3
Pedro Morales beat Karl Von Brauner
Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco beat Masked Invader & Rock Riddle

8/29/75 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Moondog Mayne & Don Muraco & Pedro Morales vs Masked Invaders & Angelo Mosca
Peter Maivia vs Rock Riddle 2/3 60:00
Plus one more bout

9/10/75 San Jose, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & Pat Patterson & Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca & Masked Invader & Gerhardt Kaiser
Moondog Mayne beat Angelo Mosca
Rock Riddle & Karl Von Brauner beat Peter Maivia & Don Muraco

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
A few more cards I found.

3/22/75 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Moondog Mayne vs Mr Wrestling
George Wells vs Angelo Mosca
Pedro Morales vs Ricky Hunter

3/29/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Moondog Mayne & The Brute & Karl Von Brauner beat Pat Patterson & Peter Maivia & Raul Mata
Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz
Pedro Morales beat Kurt Von Brauner

4/19/75 Richmond, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson beat Moondog Mayne dq
Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang beat Little John & Billy The Kid
The Brute & Angelo Mosca beat Manuel Cruz & Reno Tuufuli

8/16/75 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Masked Invaders & Angelo Mosca vs Pepper Martin & Don Muraco & Pedro Morales 2/3 60:00
Rock Riddle vs Ricky Thompson 2/3 60:00
Mickey Doyle vs Jerry Monti

9/12/75 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Pat Patterson vs Angelo Mosca
Masked Invaders vs Pedro Morales & Peter Maivia
Don Muraco vs Karl Von Brauner
Manuel Cruz vs Rock Riddle

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Found one more Corpus card.

11/7/74 Corpus Christi, TX @ Memorial Coliseum
Black Gordman vs Gran Markus 2/3 60:00
Red Bastien vs Angelo Mosca 2/3 45:00
Alberto Madril vs Jack Pesek 30:00
Doug Gilbert vs Leo Seitz
Benny Matta vs Stu Gibson

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/11/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Ken Patera & The Avenger
Angelo Mosca beat Don Serrano
Swede Hanson beat Bill White
Joe Soto drew Pepe Lopez 20:00

11/13/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto beat Joe Soto & Bill Howard

11/14/75 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Steve Strong beat The Avenger
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill
Danny Miller beat George Two Ton Harris
Charlie Fulton drew Don Serrano

11/15/75 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones
Angelo Mosca vs Klondike Bill
Johnny Weaver vs Roberto Soto

11/18/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat Ole Anderson dq when Gene Anderson interfered
Wahoo McDaniel beat Spoiler II COR when Spoiler II ran from the ring
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Roberto Soto & Tony Rocco
Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle
Klondike Bill beat George Two Ton Harris

11/21/75 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Mike Dubois & Steve Strong beat Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn
Angelo Mosca ddq Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler drew Roberto Soto
Larry Sharpe beat Greg Peterson

11/24/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones dq
Andre The Giant & Tiger Conway Jr beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Danny Miller & Steve Keirn beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill
Larry Zbyszko beat Billy Howard
Tony Rocco drew George Two Ton Harris

11/25/75 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Champion Jack Brisco dq when Brisco tossed Wahoo over the top rope
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dcor Andre The Giant & Rufus R Jones
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Blackwell & George Two Ton Harris
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turner
Pepe Lopez drew Charlie Fulton

11/27/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Champion Jack Brisco COR
Paul Jones beat Terry Funk to win the US Title
Blackjack Mulligan no contest Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Swede Hanson & Larry Zbyszko beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Bill White beat Pepe Lopez
Klondike Bill beat George Two Ton Harris
att: 12,102
Note: Paul Jones vacates the Mid Atlantic TV Title in order to defend the US Title.

11/28/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Superstar Billy Graham
Paul Jones & Andre The Giant beat Blackjack Mulligan & Steve Strong dq
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Tony Rocco & Roberto Soto
Angelo Mosca beat The Avenger
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell & Bill White
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Klondike Bill drew Mike Dubois
Joe Soto beat Don Serrano

11/29/75 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Rufus R Jones vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & Steve Strong
Ken Patera vs Jerry Blackwell
Angelo Mosca vs Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas vs Mike Dubois & Bill White
Tony Rocco vs Don Serrano

11/30/75 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel vs Superstar Billy Graham & Steve Strong
Spoiler I & Spoiler II vs Larry Zbyszko & Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca vs Danny Miller
Charlie Fulton vs Don Serrano
Tony Atlas vs Joe Soto

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/2/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Ken Patera beat Steve Strong via pin
Angelo Mosca & Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jerry Blackwell
Larry Zbyszko drew Bill White

12/4/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Malenko
Missouri Mauler & Angelo Mosca beat Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn
Spoiler II beat Don Kernodle
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Larry Zbyszko beat Charlie Fulton

12/5/75 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel vs Blackjack Mulligan & Steve Strong
No dq Match
Angelo Mosca vs Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller vs Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Larry Zbyszko vs Jerry Blackwell
Don Kernodle vs Charlie Fulton

12/8/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones
Angelo Mosca vs Klondike Bill
Johnny Weaver vs Missouri Mauler
Larry Zbyszko vs Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle vs Greg Peterson

12/9/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Paul Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan
Steve Strong & Mike Dubois vs Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller
Angelo Mosca vs Swede Hanson
Tony Atlas vs Jerry Blackwell
Pepe Lopez vs Charlie Fulton

12/11/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Texas Death Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas
Danny Miller beat Mike Dubois
Rick McGraw drew Joe Soto
George Two Ton Harris beat Don Serrano

12/12/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill
Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong
Don Kernodle beat Joe Turner

12/25/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Danny Miller & Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong & Missouri Mauler
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Patera
Tony Atlas beat Billy Howard
Charlie Fulton beat Don Serrano
Sheila Shepherd beat Donna Christian

12/26/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ken Patera & Rufus R Jones
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Angelo Mosca
Danny Miller beat Steve Strong dq
Charlie Fulton beat Johnny Heidman
George Two Ton Harris beat Joe Turner
Haiti Kid & Vicki Williams vs Little Tokyo & Leilani Kai

12/27/75 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Patera
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Steve Strong & Mike Dubois
Danny Miller beat George Two Ton Harris
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson
Cowboy Lang & Vicki Williams beat Sonny Boy Hayes & Leilani Kai

12/30/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Paul Jones vs Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca
Spoiler I & Spoiler II vs Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
Little Tokyo vs Haiti Kid
Jerry Blackwell vs Danny Miller
Greg Peterson vs Jack Evans

One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Claw, you have a bunch of 1980 listings on KM that I won't repeat here since I know you'll get to them eventually.  The 10/19/80 date in Toronto came at the expense of a show in Green Bay he was billed on as well:

 

10/19/80  Green Bay, WI

Evan Johnson drew Steve Regal

Jerry Blackwell beat Juan Valez (sub injured Buck Zumhofe)

Tito Santana beat Jesse Ventura

Adrian Adonis beat Mad Dog Vachon

Nick Bockwinkel beat Andre the Giant- (either DQ or Countout)

Two Ring Battle Royal/winners to meet next month/$30,000 purse:

Ring One-Won by Andre the Giant.  Others in ring-Dino Bravo, Nick Bockwinkel, Mad Dog Vachon, Steve Regal, Adrian Adonis. (Listed but didn't appear: Juan Valez, Buck Zumhofe, Angelo Mosca)

Ring Two- Won by Jerry Blackwell.  Others in ring-The Crusher, Jesse Ventura, Chris Markoff, Ben DeLeon, Bobby Heenan, Greg Gagne, Tito Santana, Evan Johnson.

One Fan Gang

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
 

claw-

 

What settings do you have to post results?  My setup leaves the double spaces and I'd like it condensed as you have it displayed...

 

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
OFG,

To get them to look right (single spaced), I have to transfer the results from Microsoft Word to Notepad. Then C & P the results from Notepad to the board.

There's a thread somewhere in the general discussion archives which details what other people do to work around that problem.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods ddq Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Johnny Weaver vs Steve Strong
Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo & Sonny Boy Hayes
Spoiler I vs Don Serrano

1/3/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R Jones ddq Angelo Mosca
Steve Strong beat Don Kernodle
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr beat Spoiler I & Jerry Blackwell
Danny Miller beat Joe Turner
Larry Zbyszko beat George Two Ton Harris

1/5/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca on a reverse decision dq
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Michel DuBois & Bill White
Tony Atlas beat Boris Malenko dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Turner
Greg Peterson beat Don Serrano

1/6/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Bill White & Michel DuBois
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Evans
Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton

1/8/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Patera via pin to win the $4,800 Battle Royal prize
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Spoiler II via pin
Boris Malenko beat Steve Keirn via pin
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard via pin
Spoiler I drew Danny Miller
Klondike Bill drew George Two Ton Harris

1/9/76 Winston-Salem, NC
Rufus R Jones beat Ole Anderson in the finals of a 16 man elimination tournament to win a 1976 Cadillac
Others in the tournament were
Ken Patera, Tiger Conway Jr, Johnny Weaver, Larry Zbyszko, Steve Strong, Angelo Mosca, Swede Hanson, Jack Evans, Larry Sharpe, Wahoo McDaniel, Gene Anderson, Danny Miller, Boris Malenko and Billy Howard

1/10/76 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Greg Peterson beat Larry Sharpe
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

1/12/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Title vs Mask
US Champion Paul Jones beat Spoiler II
Angelo Mosca & Boris Malenko beat Steve Keirn & Tiger Conway Jr
Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong dq
Danny Miller beat Joe Soto
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Turner
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton

1/15/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver vs Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr vs Michel DuBois
Ronnie Garvin vs Joe Soto
Klondike Bill vs Charlie Fulton
Greg Peterson vs Joe Turner

1/16/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel ddq Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr beat Boris Malenko
Plus three other matches

1/17/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R Jones & Ken Patera
Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel 17:00
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Steve Strong
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Bill White & Jack Evans
Steve Keirn beat Michel DuBois
Charlie Fulton beat Klondike Bill
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill Howard
att: 8,229

1/22/76 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr beat Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca
Steve Strong beat Danny Miller
Swede Hanson drew Bill White 20:00
Tony Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Tio Tio beat Joe Soto

1/23/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Ric Flair in Mosca’s Corner
Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel via pin
Tiger Conway Jr & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bill White & Michel DuBois
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Steve Strong & Boris Malenko
Tony Atlas beat Doug Somers
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Evans via pin
Klondike Bill drew Bill Howard

1/30/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Tiger Conway Jr
(Possibly Flair's 1st match after airplane crash)
Haystack Calhoun vs George Two Ton Harris
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs Bill White & Larry Sharpe
Doug Somers vs Tio Tio

1/31/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca via pin in 24:00
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel COR
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Danny Miller & Tiger Conway Jr
Haystacks Calhoun beat Michel DuBois
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Steve Strong
Ronnie Garvin beat Larry Sharpe
Tio Tio beat Gil Turner
att: 11,187

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/2/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel drew NWA Champion Terry Funk 60:00
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Ken Patera
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Jack Evans
Danny Miller beat Michel DuBois
Ronnie Garvin beat George Two Ton Harris

2/3/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Paul Jones 60:00
Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Ken Patera beat Michel DuBois dq
Tony Atlas beat Larry Sharpe via pin
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard

2/5/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Rufus R Jones
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair dq
Haystacks Calhoun beat Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Klondike Bill
El Rayo beat Bill White
Roberto Soto beat George Two Ton Harris
Swede Hanson beat Charlie Fulton

2/7/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ken Patera (sub Paul Jones) & Tony Atlas beat Boris Malenko & Angelo Mosca
Ken Patera beat Doug Gilbert
Tio Tio beat George Two Ton Harris
Greg Peterson beat Joe Soto
Doug Somers drew Don Kernodle

2/9/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca dq
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin beat Boris Malenko & Steve Strong
Tommy Tsuruta beat Doug Gilbert
Larry Zbyszko beat George Two Ton Harris

2/10/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair in Mulligan’s corner
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Angelo Mosca & Steve Strong vs Tiger Conway Jr & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
El Rayo vs Bill White
Danny Miller vs Michel DuBois
Tio Tio vs Doug Somers

2/12/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca via pin
Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Steve Strong & Boris Malenko dq
Swede Hanson (sub Tiger Conway Jr) beat Bill White via pin
Ken Patera drew Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat Doug Somers

2/14/76 Spartanville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Paul Jones ddq Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tony Atlas & Larry Zbyszko
Boris Malenko beat Don Kernodle
Haystack Calhoun beat George Two Ton Harris via pin
Klondike Bill beat Doug Somers

2/15/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center Afternoon Show
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Paul Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Haystack Calhoun vs Steve Strong
Danny Miller vs Jack Evans
Ronnie Garvin vs Bill White
Klondike Bill vs Bill Howard

2/16/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca vs Haystack Calhoun
Doug Gilbert & Michel DuBois vs Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin
Larry Zbyszko vs Don Kernodle
Greg Peterson vs Jack Evans

2/17/76 Smithfield, NC @ Smithfield-Selma Senior High School Gym
13 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $5,200 featuring Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, Rufus R Jones, Haystack Calhoun, Boris Malenko, Angelo Mosca, Johnny Weaver plus 6 more outstanding wrestlers

2/19/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Paul Jones vs Angelo Mosca
Steve Strong vs Tiger Conway Jr
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs Michel DuBois & Jim Lancaster
Also in Action: Swede Hanson

2/21/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods dq
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca via pin
Haystack Calhoun beat Michel DuBois
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Gilbert & Jim Lancaster
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill Howard
Bill White drew Klondike Bill

2/23/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Texas Death Match
Rufus R Jones beat Gene Anderson
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Lancaster & Steve Strong
Roberto Soto drew Michel DuBois
Doug Somers beat Greg Peterson

2/24/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods drew Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Tony Atlas beat Bill White
Ronnie Garvin beat George Two Ton Harris
Bill Howard beat Tio Tio

2/26/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Paul Jones vs Angelo Mosca
Dusty Rhodes vs Blackjack Mulligan
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs Swede Hanson & Johnny Weaver
Tio Tio vs Boris Malenko
Don Kernodle vs Larry Sharpe

2/27/76 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
US Champion Paul Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs Roberto Soto & El Rayo
Boris Malenko vs Don Kernodle
Klondike Bill vs Jim Lancaster

2/28/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Evans
Bill White beat Tio Tio
Bill Howard beat Larry Sharpe

2/29/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Paul Jones
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes  
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Angelo Mosca & Steve Strong
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois drew Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Ronnie Garvin vs George Two Ton Harris
Klondike Bill vs Jim Lancaster
att: 7,783

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/1/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Paul Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Tiger Conway Jr vs Steve Strong
George Two Ton Harris vs Tio Tio

3/4/76 Colonial Heights, VA @ High School Gym
US Champion Paul Jones vs Ric Flair
Tiger Conway Jr vs Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois vs Swede Hanson & Don Kernodle
Donna Christian vs Sheila Shepherd
Greg Peterson vs Jack Evans

3/6/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Johnny Weaver beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr beat Doug Gilbert via pin
Swede Hanson beat Jim Lancaster
Sandy Scott beat Larry Sharpe
Greg Peterson drew George Two Ton Harris

3/8/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Special Referee: Rufus R Jones
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan  
Tiger Conway Jr beat Angelo Mosca
Larry Zbyszko beat Bill White
Doug Gilbert beat Tio Tio
Ronnie Garvin & Swede Hanson beat Steve Strong & Jack Evans

3/9/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan via pin
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca dq
Roberto Soto & El Rayo beat Doug Somers & Bill White
Dr Fujinami beat Bill Howard
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Sharpe via pin

3/11/76 Windsor, NC @ Bertie High School Gym
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Conway Jr beat Angelo Mosca dq
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Swede Hanson & Larry Zbyszko
Jack Evans beat Randy Colley
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson

3/12/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Paul Jones beat Ric Flair via pin
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca via pin

3/13/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr beat Gete Mongol & Bolo Mongol dq
Steve Strong beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
Bill Howard drew Klondike Bill
Dr Fujinami beat George Two Ton Harris

3/14/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair no contest Dusty Rhodes
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Tiger Conway Jr beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Strong
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Lancaster
Klondike Bill beat Larry Sharpe

3/19/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel won a One Night, 15 Match Tournament for a 1976 El Dorado Cadillac
Other Participants: Jacques Goulet, Angelo Mosca, Tiger Conway Jr, Doug Gilbert, Jack Evans, Bill White, George Two Ton Harris, Danny Miller, Klondike Bill, Rufus R Jones, Mr Wrestling Tim Woods, Blackjack Mulligan, Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver and Michel DuBois.

3/25/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Angelo Mosca vs Tiger Conway Jr
Roberto Soto & El Rayo vs Doug Gilbert & Jack Evans
Greg Peterson vs Bill Howard

3/26/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Tony Atlas
El Rayo beat Steve Strong
Roberto Soto beat Doug Gilbert
George Two Ton Harris drew Randy Colley

3/27/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Sandy Scott
George McCreary beat El Gaucho
Doug Somers beat Greg Peterson

3/28/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones dq
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Strong
Jack Evans beat Klondike Bill
Dr Fujinami beat George Two Ton Harris
att: 7,119

3/29/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
Tony Atlas beat Jim Lancaster
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Somers
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/1/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Rufus R Jones
Johnny Weaver vs Steve Strong
Swede Hanson vs Jim Lancaster
Bill White vs Randy Colley
Doug Somers vs El Gaucho

4/2/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones dq
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tiger Conway Jr & Swede Hanson
Michel DuBois beat Larry Zbyszko
Bill White beat Randy Colley
Klondike Bill beat Jim Lancaster

4/3/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Paul Jones via pin
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca
Swede Hanson & Tony Atlas beat Jack Evans & Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat Doug Somers
Jim Lancaster beat Greg Peterson

4/5/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones ddq US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Evans & Bill White
Klondike Bill beat Jim Lancaster
Tio Tio beat George Two Ton Harris

4/9/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Angelo Mosca beat Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin drew Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Jack Evans drew Klondike Bill
Dr Fujinami vs Angelo Poffo

4/10/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Angelo Poffo beat Randy Colley
George McCreary beat Greg Peterson

4/11/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Paul Jones dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Non Title
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bolo Mongol
Jacques Goulet drew Tony Atlas 20:00
Michel DuBois beat Tio Tio
Jim Lancaster beat Randy Colley

4/12/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca & Ric Flair
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Steve Strong
Swede Hanson beat Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat George Two Ton Harris
Tio Tio & Greg Peterson beat Bill Howard & Doug Somers

4/13/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Angelo Mosca beat Tiger Conway Jr
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Evans via pin
George McCreary drew Tio Tio

4/14/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL TV Studios
Angelo Mosca won a tournament final over Mr Wrestling Tim Woods to become the new Mid Atlantic TV Champion. The match first aired on 4/17/76

4/16/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Rufus R Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson COR
Tiger Conway Jr beat Angelo Mosca dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Strong
Bill White drew Klondike Bill
Doug Somers beat George Two Ton Harris

4/20/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Ronnie Garvin & Bill Dromo
Roberto Soto drew Steve Strong
Dr Fujinami beat Doug Somers

4/23/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Boris Malenko beat Bill Dromo
Dino Bravo beat Jim Lancaster
Pete Sanchez beat Greg Peterson

4/24/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Swede Hanson
Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver vs Steve Strong & Jack Evans
Klondike Bill vs Doug Somers
Angelo Poffo vs Greg Peterson

4/25/76 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones & Rufus Jones beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Roberto Soto beat Angelo Poffo
Manuel Soto beat Jack Evans
Tio Tio beat Doug Gilbert
att: 5,000+

4/29/76 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca ddq Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
George McCreary beat Bill Dromo
Tio Tio drew Doug Somers 20:00
Dr Fujinami beat Joe Turner

4/30/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Paul Jones dq when Jones tossed Funk over the top rope
Tony Atlas beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Swede Hanson & Bill Dromo beat Steve Strong & Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill beat Jim Lancaster
Tio Tio drew Joe Turner

Note: Mosca's losses as TV Champion likely were bouts where he was pinned after the TV Title time limit expired.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/2/76 Columbia, SC @ Carolina Coliseum (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Dusty Rhodes
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Dino Bravo beat Michel DuBois
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat Larry Zbyszko
Klondike Bill beat Jim Lancaster

5/3/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq  
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair to win Mid Atlantic Title
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods  
Tiger Conway Jr & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Ronnie Garvin beat Angelo Poffo
Larry Zbyszko beat Tio Tio
Klondike Bill drew Jack Evans

5/8/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Ole Anderson beat Rufus R Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Tony Atlas beat Joe Turner
Jack Evans drew Pete Sanchez

5/10/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
13 man $6000 Russian Roulette Style Battle Royal
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan - FINALS
Johnny Weaver drew George McCreary
Tiger Conway Jr drew Bolo Mongol
Dino Bravo beat Jack Evans
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca
Ronnie Garvin beat Gene Anderson
Geto Mongol was the first man eliminated and didn't compete in a match

5/14/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods dq
Dino Bravo beat Ric Flair on a reverse decision dq
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Jack Evans beat Tony Atlas
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Tio Tio beat Jim Lancaster

5/17/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones COR
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Ronnie Garvin beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Manuel Soto beat Bill Howard
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Somers

5/18/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Roberto Soto
Tony Atlas vs Jim Lancaster
Tio Tio vs Doug Gilbert
Manuel Soto vs Bill Howard

5/20/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Ric Flair vs Paul Jones
Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Johnny Weaver vs Jack Evans
Klondike Bill vs Jim Lancaster
Larry Zbyszko vs Bill Howard
Angelo Poffo vs Pete Sanchez

5/21/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto beat Doug Gilbert & Bill White
Joe Turner beat Mr Hayashi
Tio Tio beat Doug Somers

5/22/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto
Bill White beat Klondike Bill
Jim Lancaster beat Randy Colley
Joe Turner drew Mr Hayashi

5/24/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel to win Mid Atlantic Title
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Dr Fujinami beat George McCreary
Haiti Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto drew Bill White & Angelo Poffo

5/25/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Rufus R Jones beat Blackack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Little Love beat Lord Littlebrook
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol beat Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto
Ronnie Garvin beat Doug Gilbert via pin
Pete Sanchez beat Jim Lancaster via pin
Angelo Poffo drew Klondike Bill

5/28/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Rufus R Jones (sub Wahoo McDaniel) dq
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois & Big Jimmy beat Roberto Soto & Manuel Soto & Little Love
Tony Atlas beat Joe Turner
Tio Tio beat Jim Lancaster

5/29/76 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Roberto Soto & Tony Atlas
Little Love beat Big Jimmy
Doug Somers beat Tio Tio
Greg Peterson drew Mr Hayashi

5/30/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
14 Man Battle Royal featuring Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones, Mr Wrestling Tim Woods, Dino Bravo, Ric Flair, Angelo Mosca, Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, Greg Valentine and others

5/31/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan drew Wahoo McDaniel 60:00
Paul Jones beat TV Champion Angelo Mosca but not within 15 min so Mosca retains the title.
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Tony Atlas beat Joe Turner
Jack Evans beat Greg Peterson

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/5/76 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Wahoo McDaniel
Also in Action: Midgets, Johnny Weaver, Tiger Conway Jr and others

6/6/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel vs Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Johnny Weaver
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois vs Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr
plus 3 other big matches

6/7/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca dcor Rufus R Jones
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver
Little Love beat Roger Littlebrook
Johnny Eagles beat George McCreary
Angelo Poffo drew Larry Zbyszko

6/8/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Paul Jones beat TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Dr Fujinami & Manuel Soto
Johnny Eagles beat Bill Howard
Pete Sanchez beat George Two Ton Harris

6/10/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Baseball Park
Rufus R Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Johnny Weaver vs Geto Mongol
Larry Zbyszko vs Bolo Mongol
Johnny Eagles vs Doug Gilbert
Klondike Bill vs George Two Ton Harris
Joe Turner vs Bill Howard

6/11/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rufus R Jones & Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr
Johnny Weaver beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White
Johnny Eagles beat Joe Turner
Larry Zbyszko drew Angelo Poffo

6/12/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Manuel Soto beat Boris Malenko dq
Johnny Eagles beat George McCreary
Sandy Scott beat Doug Somers via pin
Angelo Poffo beat Doug Gilbert

6/14/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones
Ronnie Garvin beat Michel DuBois
Boris Malenko beat Larry Zbyszko
Pete Sanchez beat Jack Evans
Angelo Poffo beat Greg Peterson
Bill White drew Dr Fujinami

6/18/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R Jones beat Ole Anderson via pin after a head butt
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca by submission with a figure four leg lock
Burrhead Jones beat Doug Gilbert
Sandy Scott & Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans & Angelo Poffo
Dr Fujinami drew Doug Somers

6/20/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan when Rhodes pinned Mulligan in 23:00
Paul Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca but Mosca retained the title because Jones did not beat him in 15 minutes or less
Tony Atlas & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois dq
Hans Schroeder beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
Steve Bolus beat Doug Somers
Burrhead Jones beat Bill Howard via pin
Klondike Bill beat George Two Ton Harris

6/21/76 Durham, NC @ Athletic Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
Tony Atlas beat Boris Malenko dq
Johnny Eagles & Larry Zbyszko (sub Pete Sanchez) beat Angelo Poffo & Bill White
Doug Somers beat El Gaucho (sub Larry Zbyszko)

6/22/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angola Mosca beat Paul Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Burrhead Jones beat Bill Howard & Angelo Poffo
Dr Fujinami beat Doug Somers
Steve Bolus beat Jack Evans

6/24/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Texas Tornado Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Paul Jones vs Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr
Johnny Eagles vs Jack Evans
Johnny Weaver vs Hans Schroeder
Steve Bolus vs George Two Ton Harris

6/26/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Tiger Conway Jr vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Plus two other bouts

6/28/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca dcor Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones
Tony Atlas & Steve Bolus beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Schroeder
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans
Manuel Soto beat Joe Turner

6/30/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL TV Studios
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca to win the Mid Atlantic TV Title. The bout first aired on 7/3/76.

Thanks as always to clip corner and all the other guys at the Mid Atlantic Gateway.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/1/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol vs Steve Bolus & Pete Sanchez
Plus three other matches

7/2/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Paul Jones
Andre The Giant beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Eagles beat Bill Howard
Boris Malenko beat Pete Sanchez
Bill White drew Larry Zbyszko
Att: 6,000

7/3/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones vs Blacjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Plus five other matches

7/5/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Angelo Mosca beat Pete Sanchez
Steve Bolus beat Hans Schroeder dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill White

7/7/76 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr vs Boris Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs Bill Howard
Steve Bolus vs George Two Ton Harris
Pete Sanchez vs Bill White

7/8/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
17 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $10,000 featuring Andre The Giant, Wahoo McDaniel, Chris Taylor, Rufus R Jones, Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca, Boris Malenko, Jacques Goulet, Tony Atlas, Michel DuBois, Jerry Blackwell, Steve Bolus, Angelo Poffo, Klondike Bill, Dr Fujinami, Manuel Soto and Doug Somers

7/10/76 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Non Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr
Klondike Bill beat Angelo Mosca
Boris Malenko beat Dr Fujinami
Bill Howard beat Pete Sanchez
Johnny Eagles beat Doug Somers

7/13/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair COR
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca via pin
Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Steve Bolus beat Joe Turner by submission
Klondike Bill beat Jack Evans

7/15/76 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Chris Taylor vs Hans Schroeder
Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas vs Bill White & Jack Evans
Larry Zbyszko vs Bill Howard
Mr Hayashi vs Joe Turner

7/16/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Non Title
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones ddq Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr & Chris Taylor beat Boris Malenko & Jerry Blackwell
Ronnie Garvin beat Michel DuBois
Doug Somers beat Manuel Soto
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho
Joey Rossi beat George Two Ton Harris

7/17/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Chris Taylor & Danny Miller beat Boris Malenko & Hans Schroeder
Steve Bolus beat Angelo Poffo
Bill Howard drew Les Thatcher
Dr Fujinami beat George Two Ton Harris

7/19/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Elimination Match
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Steve Bolus beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Jerry Blackwell drew Danny Miller
Angelo Poffo beat Mr Hayashi

7/22/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Jerry Blackwell vs Klondike Bill
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Johnny Eagles & Klondike Bill
Dr Fujinami vs Jack Evans

7/23/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R Jones dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Klondike Bill & Dr Fujinami
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans

7/24/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Boris Malenko beat Danny Miller
Klondike Bill (sub Steve Bolus) & Sandy Scott beat Jerry Blackwell & Bill White dq
Jack Evans beat Manuel Soto
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard

7/26/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Non Title, No dq Match
Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca dq
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Manuel Soto & Johnny Eagles
Jerry Blackwell beat Bill Howard
Steve Bolus beat Angelo Poffo

7/29/76 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones vs Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
Boris Malenko vs Manuel Soto
Jerry Blackwell vs Larry Zbyszko
Joe Turner vs Bill Howard
Dr Fujinami vs George Two Ton Harris

Count Grog
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15603
Status: 
Offline
[b][size=2]June 29, 1976 Raleigh, NC[/size][/b]

Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca – Texas Death Match

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/1/76 Hampton, VA
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin beat Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Red Bastien beat Jack Evans
Bill White drew Steve Bolus
Vic Rossitani beat George Two Ton Harris

8/2/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R Jones ddq US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois beat Danny Miller & Tony Atlas
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard
Les Thatcher drew Jack Evans

8/3/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson drew Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas beat Angelo Mosca dq
Boris Malenko beat Joey Rossi via pin
Jerry Blackwell beat Doug Somers
Angelo Poffo drew Dr Fujinami

8/6/76 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Grandstand Music Fair
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca
Toni Rose vs Vicki Williams
Tiger Conway Jr & Red Bastien vs Hans Schroeder & Bill White
Jerry Blackwell vs Ronnie Garvin

8/7/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Dino Bravo to win the $3,000 Battle Royal purse.
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Gene Anderson
Lanny Poffo beat Bill Howard
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers
Johnny Eagles drew Randy Poffo
Klondike Bill beat Joe Turner
The other matches were determined in the order men were tossed out of the ring.
Angelo Mosca & Dino Bravo were the final two men remaining in the 13 man $3,000 Battle Royal and met in the main event for the money.

8/11/76 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL TV Studio
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones to win the Mid Atlantic TV Title. The bout first aired on 8/14/76.

8/12/76 Waynesboro, VA @ Eastside Speedway
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Dino Bravo vs Angelo Mosca
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Tony Atlas & Danny Miller
Jerry Blackwell vs Klondike Bill
Joey Rossi vs George Two Ton Harris

8/14/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Non Title
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Johnny Eagles & Tiger Conway Jr beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo dq
Bill White beat Dr Fujinami
Doug Somers drew Angelo Poffo

8/16/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Non Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Non Title
Tiger Conway Jr (sub Paul Jones) beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Cowboy Lang beat Sonny Boy Hayes (sub Little Tokyo)
Tiger Conway Jr & Ronnie Garvin beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Johnny Eagles drew Bill White
Joey Rossi beat George Two Ton Harris

8/19/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
Bounty Match
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver vs Hans Schroeder & Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway Jr vs Bill White
Jerry Blackwell vs Joey Rossi
Vic Rossitani vs Angelo Poffo

8/20/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Non Title, No Countout, No dq Match
Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Red Bastien (sub Paul Jones)
Little Tokyo vs Little John
Plus two other bouts

8/22/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Battle Royal for $6,000 featuring Paul Jones, Mr Wrestling Tim Woods, Dino Bravo, Ronnie Garvin, Johnny Weaver, Geto Mongol, Bolo Mongol, Angelo Mosca, Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, Jacques Goulet and Tiger Conway Jr
Plus 7 big All Star bouts

8/24/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones dq
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Bolo Mongol beat Dr Fujinami
Little John beat Little Tokyo
Danny Miller beat George Two Ton Harris
Note: Correction on date

8/26/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Baseball Park
Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Paul Jones & Dino Bravo
Billy The Kid vs Little John
Tony Atlas vs Boris Malenko
Jerry Blackwell vs Danny Miller
Dr Fujinami vs George Two Ton Harris

8/27/76 Richmond, VA @ Arena
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Johnny Weaver
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones dq
Red Bastien & Vic Rossitani beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Tiger Conway Jr beat Boris Malenko
Hans Schroeder beat Steve Bolus
Little John beat Sonny Boy Hayes

8/28/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Non Title Lumberjack Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones dq
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Little John beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Steve Bolus beat Doug Somers
Angelo Poffo beat George Two Ton Harris

9/4/76 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R Jones
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Bolo Mongol
Johnny Weaver & Red Bastien beat Geto Mongol & Boris Malenko
Michel DuBois beat Steve Bolus
Danny Miller beat Angelo Poffo

9/5/76 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dusty Rhodes
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Paul Jones
Plus a Tag Match and Two Single Matches

9/7/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair drew Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones dq
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Jerry Blackwell beat Francisco Flores via pin
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans

9/9/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Paul Jones
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien vs Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Plus two other matches

9/10/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Tiger Conway Jr via pin
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca ddq Paul Jones
Red Bastien & Danny Miller beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Angelo Poffo beat Joe Turner
Dr Fujinami drew Hans Schroeder

9/11/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
If the Mongols lose, they can never team again.
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Geto Mongol & Bolo Mongol
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones dq
Tiger Conway Jr beat Blue Scorpion
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans
Bobby Williams beat George Two Ton Harris
Doug Somers drew Joey Rossi

9/12/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Indian Strap Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Paul Jones
Plus four other matches

9/16/76 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
13 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $5,400 featuring Rufus R Jones, Mr Wrestling Tim Woods, Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca, Bolo Mongol, Tiger Conway Jr, Jacques Goulet, Michel DuBois, Boris Malenko, Blue Scorpion, Ronnie Garvin, Steve Bolus & Vic Rossitani
Plus seven singles matches

9/20/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Johnny Eagles & Tony Atlas beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Vic Rossitani beat Blue Scorpion
Jack Evans drew Joey Rossi

9/21/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Vic Rossitani & Steve Bolus
Sandy Scott drew Hans Schroeder
Doug Somers beat Francisco Flores

9/23/76 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Paul Jones
Tony Atlas vs Gene Anderson
Joyce Grable vs Leilani Kai
Sandy Scott & Danny Miller vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Blue Scorpion vs Steve Bolus

9/24/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Gene Anderson
Danny Miller & Sandy Scott beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Steve Bolus beat George Two Ton Harris

9/25/76 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Greg Valentine
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Paul Jones
Also: Tony Atlas, Red Bastien, Randy Poffo, Lanny Poffo and others

9/26/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R Jones
Mid Atlantic TV Title Match, Title up for First 15 Minutes of Match
Paul Jones beat TV Champion Angelo Mosca after 15 minutes so Mosca retained the title.
Red Bastien beat Gene Anderson
Klondike Bill beat George Two Ton Harris
Jerry Blackwell beat Danny Miller
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/2/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Non Title Cotton Field Match
Rufus R. Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo beat Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver
Vic Rossitani beat Hans Schroeder dq
Steve Bolus drew Jack Evans
Joey Rossi beat George Two Ton Harris

10/3/76 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
No dq Match
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Paul Jones
Plus other stars and other matches

10/4/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine & Angelo Mosca beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver dq
Tiger Conway Jr beat Hans Schroeder
Klondike Bill beat Jack Evans
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus

10/5/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones via pin
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca in 19:00 but the title was only on the line for the first 15 minutes of the match
Johnny Eagles & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell
Bill White drew Steve Bolus 20:00
Jack Evans beat Joey Rossi via pin

10/11/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Cotton Field Match
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan  
(30 second rest after the fall Ref steps out and winner is given 2 minutes to do what he wishes to loser.)
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Dino Bravo & Red Bastien & Tiger Conway Jr beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Vic Rossitani beat Jerry Blackwell
Doug Somers beat Dr Fujinami

10/14/76 Windsor, NC @ Bertie High School
Rufus R Jones beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan COR
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat TV Champion Angelo Mosca
Johnny Eagles & Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Francisco Flores beat George Two Ton Harris
Joey Rossi drew Jack Evans

10/15/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Angelo Mosca vs Paul Jones
Dino Bravo vs Greg Valentine

10/16/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan to win US Title
Flair’s Hair vs Wahoo’s Title
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel to win Mid Atlantic Title
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Angelo Mosca to win Mid Atlantic TV Title
Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo vs Tiger Conway Jr. & Johnny Eagles
Vic Rossitani vs Bill White
Keith Franke vs George Two Ton Harris
Danny Miller vs Hans Schroeder
Greg Valentine vs Red Bastien
att: 8,223

10/18/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Angelo Mosca
Wahoo McDaniel vs Greg Valentine
Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs Johnny Eagles & Danny Miller
Dr Fujinami vs Jack Evans

10/22/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan
Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar dq
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas
Red Bastien & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jerry Blackwell & Angelo Mosca
Danny Miller beat Angelo Poffo
Vic Rossitani beat Blue Scorpion
Steve Bolus beat George Two Ton Harris

10/23/76 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas beat Hans Schroeder
Keith Franks beat Blue Scorpion
Bill White beat Dr Fujinami
Doug Somers drew Klondike Bill

10/29/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods vs Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Johnny Eagles vs Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Billy The Kid vs Little John
Frankie Laine vs Jack Evans
Keith Franks vs Hans Schroeder
Dr Fujinami vs Angelo Poffo

10/30/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
US Champion Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas & Red Bastien beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Billy Colt beat Little John
Joey Rossi beat El Gaucho
Hans Schroeder beat Frankie Laine

11/1/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas
Burrhead Jones & Danny Miller beat Jerry Blackwell & Bill White
Keith Franks beat Jack Evans
Dr Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo

11/2/76 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Dino Bravo & Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Billy The Kid & Billy Colt vs Bobo Johnson & Little John
Doug Somers vs Keith Franks
George Two Ton Harris vs Dr Fujinami

11/5/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair drew Rufus R Jones
Angelo Mosca beat Red Bastien
Tony Atlas & Keith Franks & Frankie Laine beat Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Dr Fujinami beat Vic Rossitani
Joey Rossi beat George Two Ton Harris

11/6/76 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
US Champion Paul Jones vs Blackjack Mulligan
Rufus R Jones vs Masked Superstar
Bobo Johnson & Little John vs Billy Colt & Billy the Kid
Angelo Mosca vs Dino Bravo
Plus other matches

11/9/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones
Angelo Mosca vs Tiger Conway Jr
Johnny Eagles vs Michel DuBois
Jerry Blackwell vs Vic Rossitani
Herb Gallant vs Angelo Poffo

11/11/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet dq
Michel Dubois beat Johnny Eagles
Bill White beat Steve Bolus (sub Danny Miller)
Dr Fujinami beat Doug Somers

11/12/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Paul Jones vs Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Mulligan vs Burrhead Jones

11/15/76 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones & Burrhead Jones
Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet dq
Michel DuBois beat Herb Gallant
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers
Bill White beat Dr Fujinami

11/20/76 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
US Champion Paul Jones vs Angelo Mosca
Rufus R Jones vs Masked Superstar
Plus 3 more bouts

11/22/76 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan vs US Champion Paul Jones
Angelo Mosca vs Rufus R Jones
Burrhead Jones vs Doug Somers
Frankie Laine & Danny Miller vs Michel DuBois & Jerry Blackwell
Johnny Eagles vs Jack Evans

11/23/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan & Greg Valentine
Tiger Conway Jr beat Angelo Mosca
Princess Littledove beat Marie Laveau
Danny Miller beat Hans Schroeder dq
Bill White beat Vic Rossitani
Herb Gallant beat George Two Ton Harris

11/25/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Two ring Thanksgiving Day battle royal (Wahoo McDaniel won, eliminating Blackjack Mulligan) featuring Andre the Giant, Haystacks Calhoun, Wahoo McDaniel, Dusty Rhodes, Missouri Mauler, Ric Flair, Superstar Billy Graham, Ken Patera, Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo, Angelo Mosca, Jerry Blackwell, Keith Franks, Frankie Laine, Vic Rossitani, Jack Evans, Joey Rossi, George Two Ton Harris, Steve Bolus, Tiger Conway Jr, and and Tiger Conway Sr.
Frankie Laine drew Jacques Goulet
Superstar Billy Graham beat Vic Rossitani
Johnny Eagles beat Jack Evans
Jerry Blackwell beat Steve Bolus
Tiger Conway Jr beat Michel DuBois
att: 11,063

11/26/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R Jones beat Greg Valentine via pin to win the Mid Atlantic TV Title
Dino Bravo beat Angelo Mosca
Vic Rossitani & Frankie Laine beat Jacques Goulet & Michel DuBois
Jerry Blackwell beat Steve Bolus
Jack Evans beat Burrhead Jones

11/28/76 Winston-Salem, NC (Afternoon show)
Andre the Giant vs Masked Superstar
US Champion Paul Jones vs Angelo Mosca
Mighty Igor vs Jerry Blackwell
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo vs Randy & Lanny Poffo
Danny Miller vs Hans Schroeder
Burrhead Jones vs Doug Somers
Steve Bolus vs Jack Evans

11/28/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Non Title Lights Out Match        
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones 2/3 to win US Title
Rufus R Jones won an 18 man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $10,000
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Hans Schroeder
Johnny Eagles beat Bill White
Herb Gallant beat George Two Ton Harris
Also in Battle Royal: Andre The Giant, Mighty Igor, Greg Valentine, Angelo Mosca, Boris Malenko, Haystack Calhoun, Dino Bravo, Steve Bolus, Jerry Blackwell and Masked Superstar

That's it for Mosca in JCP during 1976.

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/5/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Rufus R Jones dq
Kangaroos beat Ron Bass & Barry Windham
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca beat Midnight Rider
Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
Jim Garvin drew Scott McGhee

1/12/83 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Lights Out Match, $10,000 vs Mask
Jake Roberts vs Midnight Rider
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Ron Bass
Barry Windham & Rufus R Jones & Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown & Angelo Mosca
Charlie Cook vs Jim Garvin
Terry Allen vs Kangaroo I
Scott McGhee vs Kangaroo II

1/19/83 Sunrise, FL @ Music Theater
$10,000 vs Mask
Midnight Rider beat Leroy Brown dq
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca dq
Rufus R Jones & Ron Bass beat Kangaroos dq
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts on a reverse decision dq
Jimmy Garvin drew Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen

1/26/83 Hollywood, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match, $10,000 vs Mask
Midnight Rider vs Leroy Brown
Kangaroos vs Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan
Rufus R Jones vs Jake Roberts
Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs Angelo Mosca & Jimmy Garvin
Charlie Cook vs The Texan

3/11/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan  
Cowboy Ron Bass & Barry Windham vs Angelo Mosca & Bad Leroy Brown  
Charlie Cook vs Frank Dusek  
The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen & Scott McGhee

3/14/83 Cross City, FL @ High School Gym
Barry Windham & Bugsy McGraw beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown dq
Charlie Cook beat J.J. Dillon (sub Roddy Piper)
Rufus R. Jones beat Frank Dusek
The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen & Scott McGhee

3/19/83 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory  
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham vs Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown  
Ron Bass vs Angelo Mosca  
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen vs Kangaroos  
Rufus R Jones vs Frank Dusek

4/3/83 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Complex
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown (Sub JJ Dillon)
Scott McGhee beat The Professional
Frank Dusek beat Rufus R Jones
Charlie Cook beat Purple Haze
Kangaroo I beat Terry Allen
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom

4/9/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton  
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan  
Angelo Mosca vs Blackjack Mulligan  
The Kangaroos vs Barry Windham & Terry Allen  
Tiny Tom vs Lone Eagle  
plus 3 other matches

4/19/83 Tampa
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze Mark Lewin
Barry Windham ddq Frank Dusek
Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown beat Blackjack Mulligan & Charlie Cook
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong & Charlie Cook beat JJ Dillon & The Professional & The Destroyer

5/20/83 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College  
Barry Windham vs Purple Haze  
Cowboy Ron Bass & Brad Armstrong vs Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum  
Terry Allen vs The Pro   
Adrian Street vs Scott McGhee  
JJ Dillon vs Tommy Wright

6/1/83 Sunrise, FL @ Music Theater
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass when Duncum pinned Bass
Scott McGhee beat Purple Haze dq
Brad Armstrong drew The Professional
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

6/2/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton  
Dusty Rhodes vs Exotic Adrian Street  
Barry Windham & Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze  
Scott McGhee vs Bobby Duncum  
Cowboy Ron Bass vs Angelo Mosca  
plus 2 other matches

7/22/83 Daytona, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs Elijah Akeem
Mike Graham vs Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca & Angelo Mosca Jr vs Bobby Duncum & Ox Baker
Charlie Cook vs Kevin Sullivan
Les Thornton vs Scott McGhee

8/17/83 Sunrise, FL @ Music Theater
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Ron Bass
Texas Death Match
Barry Windham vs Jos Leduc
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Mike Graham
Angelo Mosca Sr & Angelo Mosca Jr vs Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Scott McGhee vs Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook vs Kareem Muhammad

8/25/83 Palatka High School
Dusty Rhodes vs Cowboy Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan vs Mr. Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca & Barry Windham vs Kevin Sullivan & The Purple Haze
Jos LeDuc vs Scott McGhee

8/31/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Canadian Death Match
Barry Windham vs Jos Leduc
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs Ron Bass
Zambuie Express vs Angelo Mosca & Mike Graham
Scott McGhee vs Purple Haze
Charlie Cook vs Yoshiaki Yatsu
Les Thornton vs Angelo Mosca Jr

9/4/83 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan vs Elijah Akeem
Canadian Death Match
Angelo Mosca vs Purple Haze
Scott McGhee vs Jos Leduc
Charlie Cook vs Kevin Sullivan
Les Thornton vs Kareem Muhammad

9/7/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Chain Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Purple Haze
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Ric Flair
Zambuie Express vs Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
Lumberjack Match
Barry Windham vs Jos Leduc
Ron Bass vs Mike Graham
Scott McGhee vs Kevin Sullivan
Les Thornton vs Charlie Cook

9/9/83 Daytona, FL @ Spruce Creek High School
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham vs Ron Bass & Jos LeDuc
Ric Flair vs Mike Graham  
Scott McGhee vs Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook vs Kareem Muhammad
Plus 1 other match

9/21/83 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass
Canadian Death Match
Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Zambuie Express when Rotundo pinned Elijah Akeem
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Big Jim (sub Mr Olympia)
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

9/28/84 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Combination Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass 2/3
1. Rhodes won 1st fall
2. Bass won 2nd fall
3. Bass was dq'ed
Barry Windham beat NWA Champion Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq
1. Windham won 1st fall
2. Race won 2nd fall
3. Race was dq'ed
$10,000 Challenge Match
Blackjack Mulligan no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Angelo Mosca & Mike Rotundo beat Jos Leduc & Elijah Akeem dq
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/3/68 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Arena
Edouard Carpentier & Gino Brito vs Ivan Koloff & Buster Lloyd
Ernie Ladd vs Joey Thuma
Angelo Mosca beat Gerard Dugas
Dale Roberts & Tony Baillargeon vs Benny Lima & Don Serrano
Plus two more bouts

6/10/68 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Arena
Johnny Rougeau & Gino Brito vs Ivan Koloff & Great Mephisto 2/3
Cowboy Bradley & Irish Jackie vs Jack Cassidy & Frenchy LaMont
Handicap Match
Angelo Mosca vs Eddie Auger & Gerard Dugas
Paul Bouchard vs Buster Lloyd
Dale Roberts vs Matt Gilmore
Tony Baillargeon vs Don Serrano

6/17/68 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Arena
Johnny Rougeau & Gino Brito vs Ivan Koloff & Hans Schmidt 2/3
Don McClarty vs Buster Lloyd
Akio Yoshihara vs Del Mimo
Angelo Mosca vs Matt Gilmore
Dale Roberts & Lionel Robert vs Gerard Dugas & Ben Sharkey

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/24/68 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Arena
Gino Brito vs Ivan Koloff 2/3
Angelo Mosca & Edouard Carpentier vs Hans Schmidt & Waldo Von Erich
Don McClarty & Jacques Rougeau vs Buster Lloyd & Terry Garvin
Irwin Starn vs Matt Gilmore
Gerry Dorsi vs Dale Roberts
Cliff Andreau vs Akio Yoshihara

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Here's one from the Google news archive.

6/11/83 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Lights Out Texas Justice Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Dusty Rhodes & Junkyard Dog beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze when Rhodes pinned Sullivan in 15:12
Texas Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street
Big Daddy beat The Professional dq
Brad Armstrong drew Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat Dennis Brown & Tommy Wright

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/8/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Midnight Rider vs Kevin Sullivan
Global Tag Title Match
Barry Windham & Ron Bass vs Jim Garvin & Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham vs The Texan
Terry Allen vs Fabulous Kangaroo I
Scott McGhee vs Fabulous Kangaroo II

1/11/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Midnight Rider & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Ric Flair when Midnight Rider pinned Flair in 10:00
Rufus R Jones beat Jake Roberts dq
Charlie Cook beat Jim Garvin dq when JJ Dillon interfered
The Kangaroos beat Scott McGhee & Terry Allen
Leroy Brown beat Ron Bass

2/8/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Midnight Rider & Andre The Giant beat Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan when Midnight Rider pinned Sullivan
Lumberjack Match
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
The Kangaroos beat Mike Graham & Roddy Piper
Charlie Cook drew Jake Roberts
Scott McGhee beat The Destroyer
Terry Allen beat Ciclon Negro

4/2/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Purple Haze
Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan vs Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
African Death Match
Rufus R Jones vs JJ Dillon
The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen & Charlie Cook
Handicap Match
Big Daddy vs The Destroyer & The Texan & Bill Snyder

4/26/83 Tampa
Lights Out Texas Cinch Match, Referee Bill Alphonso
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan via pin in 6:09
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum dq
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen by forfeit due to a leg injury
Scott McGhee & Brad Armstrong drew The Professional & Leroy Brown
Charlie Cook beat Leroy Brown dq (sub Frank Dusek)

5/17/83 Tampa, FL @ Al Lopez Field
Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street dq
Global Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
Ron Bass beat The Professional
JJ Dillon beat Tommy Wright

5/24/83 Tampa, FL
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street COR in 9:25
Purple Haze beat Barry Windham via pin
Global Tag Team Champions Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum drew Dick Murdoch & Ron Bass
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional
Note: Elijah Akeem interfered in the main event.
Note: Correct City

7/23/83 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Texas Bullrope Match, Dillon must leave Florida if he loses
JJ Dillon vs Dusty Rhodes
Lights Out Match
Ron Bass vs Dusty Rhodes
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca vs Zambuie Express & Purple Haze
Florida Title Match
Scott McGhee vs Jos Leduc
Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong vs Bobby Duncum
Charlie Cook vs Ox Baker
Les Thornton vs Mr Olympia

7/30/83 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Lights Out African Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem in 11:09
Canadian Death Match
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze

9/6/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lights Out Taped Fists Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze
Lumberjack Match
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA Champion Harley Race
Global Tag Title Match
Mike Graham & Angelo Mosca Sr beat Zambuie Express dq
Southern Champion Ron Bass beat Scott McGhee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Angelo Mosca Jr

9/20/83 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Loser Leaves Town
Midnight Rider beat Lucifer (Kevin Sullivan)
Southern Champion Ron Bass beat Barry Windham dq
Angelo Mosca dcor Jos Leduc
Mike Rotundo beat Purple Haze
Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero & Mike Davis
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/12/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Big John Studd
Jimmy Garvin & Angelo Mosca beat Hacksaw Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar COR
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts
Barry Windham & Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen

9/14/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Tornado Match
Dusty Rhodes & Hacksaw Reed vs Big John Studd & Angelo Mosca
No dq Match
Barry Windham vs Jake Roberts
Mike Graham & Brian Blair vs Jim Garvin & King Kong Tonga
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Kendo Nagasaki
Kevin Sullivan vs Vic Rossitani
Jerry Gray vs Terry Allen

9/15/82 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat John Studd & James J. Dillon
Dusty Rhodes dcor Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham drew Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen
Kevin Sullivan beat Vic Rositanni
King Tonga beat Tommy Wright
att: 4,652

9/16/82 Jacksonville, FL
Steel Cage Match
Kendo Nagasaki vs Dusty Rhodes
Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar vs John Studd & Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham vs Jake Roberts
plus 3 more matches

9/21/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ron Bass beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Dusty Rhodes & Little Cocoa beat John Studd & JJ Dillon
Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham
Mike Graham & Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bruiser Brody & Kendo Nagasaki & Kamala
Kevin Sullivan drew Jim Garvin
Brian Blair beat Vic Rossitani

9/22/82 Miami
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dusty Rhodes beat Kamala dq
Butch Reed & Ron Bass beat John Studd & Bruiser Brody
Jake Roberts beat Mike Graham
Terry Allen beat Vic Rossitani

9/23/82 Jacksonville, FL @ Wolfson Park
Butch Reed drew NWA champion Ric Flair
Lights Out Texas Bullrope Bout
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd
Mike Graham & Ron Bass beat Bruiser Brody & Kamala
Death Match
Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham
Kevin Sullivan beat Kendo Nagasaki
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Kong Tonga
Terry Allen beat Vic Rossitani

9/26/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lights Out Texas Barbed Wire Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Hacksaw Reed & Ron Bass dcor John Studd & Angelo Mosca
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat King Kong Tonga
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts
Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan & Terry Allen beat Jimmy Garvin & The Texan & Vic Rossitani
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tommy Wright

9/30/82 Jacksonville, FL
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham vs Jake Roberts & Big John Studd
Special Challenge
Butch Reed vs Angelo Mosca
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs King Kong Tonga
Southern Title Match
Jim Garvin vs Mike Graham
Ron Bass vs Dory Funk Jr
Plus One More Match

10/9/82 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Terry Allen won a 16 Man Battle Royal for $10,000
Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts (sub Angelo Mosca) & John Studd dq
Barry Windham dcor Jim Garvin
Brian Blair beat King Kong Tonga
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Texan
Terry Allen drew Vic Rossitani

10/10/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
John Studd & Angelo Mosca beat Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass
Jake Roberts beat Hacksaw Butch Reed
Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin
Barry Windham & Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga & The Texan
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Vic Rossitani beat Tommy Wright

10/17/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Bounty Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Angelo Mosca dcor Ron Bass
Mike Graham & Hacksaw Reed & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts & John Studd
Jimmy Garvin beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair beat Vic Rossitani
Terry Allen beat King Kong Tonga

10/19/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Barry Windham 60:00
Terry Funk & Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass dq
Butch Reed beat Angelo Mosca dq
John Studd beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan beat Brian Blair & Terry Allen
King Kong Tonga beat Raul Mata

10/22/82 Daytona
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass & Barry Windham & Mike Graham vs Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd & Kevin Sullivan
Plus 3 more matches

10/31/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Garvin
Mike Graham & Barry Windham ddq Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
John Studd beat Ron Bass
Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Brian Blair & Raul Mata
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

11/4/82 Jacksonville, FL
Dusty Rhodes drew Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Rufus Jones beat Masked Texan
Scott McGhee drew Terry Allen

11/7/82 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
JJ Dillon suspended above the ring in steel cage
Jim Garvin beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Mike Graham & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Special Referee: Terry Allen
Ron Bass beat John Studd
Brian Blair beat Angelo Mosca
Rufus R Jones beat The Texan
Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright

11/10/82 Sunrise, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass beat John Studd COR
Rufus R Jones & Barry Windham beat Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Brian Blair & Terry Allen drew Jim Garvin & Jake Roberts

11/27/82 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Lights Out Prince of Darkness match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan via pin in 6:00
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin dq when JJ Dillon interfered
Kendo Nagaski & Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass COR
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat The Texan & The Destroyer
Brian Blair drew Charlie Cook
Penny Mitchell beat Terri Shane
Note: Ernie Ladd interfered in the Nagasaki/Mosca vs Windham/Bass bout

12/7/82 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bunkhouse match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
Texas Death Match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Rufus Jones beat Jim Garvin
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen drew Les Thornton & Brian Blair
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/28/60 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Handicap Match
Edouard Carpentier beat Roy Heffernan & Wild Red Berry on a 3rd fall dq
Al Costello beat Mighty Ursus
Don Lutz & Mark Lewin beat Fred Atkins & Chet Wallick
Angelo Mosca beat Angelo Savoldi in 2:22
Sandor Kovacs beat Gene Murphy
Note: Reportedly Angelo Mosca’s pro wrestling debut

2/1/61 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Special Referee: Yvon Robert
Dominic DeNucci (sub Antonino Rocca) & Edouard Carpentier beat Al Costello & Ivan Kalmikoff (sub Roy Heffernan)
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Altomare
Mark Lewin & Don Lutz beat Wild Red Berry (sub Ivan Kalmikoff) & Angelo Savoldi
Ike Eakins ddq Fred Atkins (sub Dominic DeNucci)
Bob Nandor beat Juan Desilva

3/14/61 Hull Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier & Claude Dassary vs Mr Hito & Duke Keomuka
Angelo Mosca vs Baron Gattoni
Cyclone Smith vs Johnny Rougeau
Danny O’Shocker vs Dominic DeNucci

clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Was Don Lutz aka Don Curtis? Or was he a different wrestler?

carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1195
Status: 
Offline
interesting to see those 1960 results from his first foray into Wrestling while still a star in the CFL, don't believe I have ever seen any from those years !

carpetbeggar
The Ayatollah Of Rock And Rolla


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Dangling From A Rope Of...CONFETTI!!!
Posts: 11774
Status: 
Offline
clawmaster wrote: 12/28/60 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Handicap Match
Edouard Carpentier beat Roy Heffernan & Wild Red Berry on a 3rd fall dq
Al Costello beat Mighty Ursus
Don Lutz & Mark Lewin beat Fred Atkins & Chet Wallick
Angelo Mosca beat Angelo Savoldi in 2:22
Sandor Kovacs beat Gene Murphy
Note: Reportedly Angelo Mosca’s pro wrestling debut

It was. I just found an article on Google archives from the Ottawa Citizen dated December 23rd, 1960 discussing Angelo Mosca's debut in wrestling to take place December 28th, 1960 @ The Montreal Forum against Angelo Savoldi.

Here is the link to the article:

Angelo Mosca...First Bout Coming Up
Big Angie Makes Mat Debut In Forum Next Wednesday

By Jack Koffman
Citizen Sports Editor


http://news.google.com/newspapers?id=ktgxAAAAIBAJ&sjid=i-QFAAAAIBAJ&pg=4821,1708235&dq=angelo+mosca&hl=en

In the article it mentions Angelo Jr. was 16 months old at the time. I never knew he had a daughter also. Her name was Jolene and she was 3 at the time.

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Mid Atlantic 1982 ....

April 13 1982 - Columbia SC - Jack Brisco, Blackjack Mulligan Jr, Ray Stevens beat Angelo Mosca, Pvt.Nelson, Gene Anderson

April 14 1982 - TV Tapings- Angelo Mosca beat Mike Davis.....and Vinnie Valentino

April 15 1982 - Norfolk Va - Angelo Mosca and Sgt.Slaughter beat Paul Jones and Jake Roberts

April 17 1982 = Greensboro NC - Wahoo and Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca and Roddy Piper

April 20 1982 - Raleigh NC - Wahoo Mcdaniel and Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca and Sgt.Slaughter by DQ

April 21 1982 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Vinnie Valentino....and Tony Anthony

April 23 1982 - Richmond Va - Angelo Mosca beat Jay Youngblood

April 25 1982 - Buffalo NY - Angelo Mosca beat John Studd by DQ

April 27 1982 - Raleigh NC - Wahoo Mcdaniel and Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca and Sgt.Slaughter by DQ

April 28 1982 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca and Killer Khan beat Tony Anthony and Ron Ritchie

May 2 1982 - Roanoke Va - NWA Champ Ric Flair and Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca and Gene Anderson

May 2 1982 - Greensboro NC - NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

May 3 1982 - Greenville SC - Angelo Mosca beat Porkchop Cash

May 5 1982 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca and Killer Khan beat Ron Ritchie and Don Gilbert

May 6 1982 - Norfolk Va - Angelo Mosca and Sgt.Slaughter vs Jake Roberts and Porkchop Cash

May 7 1982 - Midlothian Va - Angelo Mosca vs NWA Champ Ric Flair

May 8 1982 - Lexington NC - Angelo Mosca and Roddy Piper vs Jack Brisco and Wahoo Mcdaniel

May 12 1982 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Kelly Kiniski

May 13 1982 - Sumter SC - Angelo Mosca vs Johnny Weaver

May 14 1982 - Hampton Va - Angelo Mosca and Sgt.Slaughter beat Paul Jones and Jake Roberts

May 15 1982 - Spartanburg SC - Angelo Mosca vs Jack Brisco / participated in a Battle Royal

May 21 1982 - Richmond Va - Angelo Mosca and Killer Khan beat Don Muraco and Paul Jones

May 22 1982 - Charlotte NC - Angelo Mosca beat Leroy Brown

May 23 1982 - Greensboro NC - Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones

May 26 1982 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca appears

May 27 1982 - Sumter SC - Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca

May 28 1982 - Charleston SC - Angelo Mosca and Killer Khan beat Don Muraco and Paul Jones

May 30 1982 - Roanoke Va - Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca

May 31 1982 - Wilmington NC - Angelo Mosca vs Don Muraco

June 2 1982 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca and Sgt.Slaughter beat The Samoans (not Afa and Sika)

June 7 1982 - Buffalo NY - Angelo Mosca beat John Studd

June 8 1982 - Columbia SC - Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca

June 9 1982 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca, Ivan Koloff and The Ninja beat Mike Rotundo, Kelly Kiniski and Mike Davis

June 13 1982 - Asheville NC - Jimmy Valiant, Jay Youngblood and Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca, Ivan Koloff and Gene Anderson

June 16 1982 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat King Parsons.....Mosca beat Ron Ritchie

June 17 1982 - Harrisonburg Va - Angelo Mosca and The Ninja vs Jay Youngblood and Paul Jones

June 18 1982 - Charleston SC - Angelo Mosca and The Ninja beat King Parsons and Porkchop Cash

June 19 1982 - Greensboro NC - Angelo Mosca beat Johnny Weaver

June 26 1982 - Charlotte NC - Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones

June 30 1982 - TV Tapings - Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

July 2 1982 - Fredericksburg Va - Angelo Mosca and The Ninja vs Jay Youngblood and Paul Jones

July 3 1982 - Salem Va - Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca

July 8 1982 - Sumter SC - Angelo Mosca vs Jay Youngblood

July 9 1982 - Charleston SC - Angelo Mosca beat Jay Youngblood

July 21 1982 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca and Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood and Johnny Weaver

July 26 1982 - Kingston Ont - John Studd and Gene Kiniski beat Angelo Mosca and Jay Youngblood

July 30 1982 - Richmond Va - Angelo Mosca beat Jay Youngblood

July 31 1982 - Spartanburg SC - Ricky Steamboat and Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca and Gene Anderson

August 1 1982 - Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

August 6 1982 - Charleston SC - Jay Youngblood and Johnny Weaver beat Angelo Mosca and Gene Anderson

August 12 1982 - Sumter SC -Jay Youngblood and Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca and Matt Borne

August 13 1982 - Wilmington NC - Angelo Mosca vs Paul Jones

August 14 1982 - Collinsville Va - Angelo Mosca and Ivan Koloff vs Jack Brisco and Jimmy Valiant

Credit goes to the usual suspects and the Mid Atlantic Threads...
 

Last edited on Thu May 9th, 2013 06:08 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Mid Atlantic 1983 -

October 23 1983 - Charlotte NC - Angelo Mosca beat Gene Anderson

October 24 1983 - Greenville SC - Angelo Mosca vs Gene Anderson

October 25 1983 - Columbia SC - Angelo Mosca beat Tom Lintz

November 3 1983 - Norfolk Va - Angelo Mosca beat Gene Anderson

November 4 1983 - Charleston SC - Angelo Mosca and Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine and Dory Funk Jr

November 9 1983 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Bill Howard

November 15 1983 - Hampton Va - Angelo Mosca beat Gene Anderson

November 16 1983 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Tom Lintz

November 18 1983 - Charleston SC - Angelo Mosca beat Gene Anderson

November 22 1983 - Goldsboro - Angelo Mosca and Charlie Brown beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin

November 24 1983 - Greensboro - Starrcade - Angelo Mosca appears

December 1 1983 - Chester SC - Angelo Mosca vs Gene Anderson

December 2 1983 - Charleston SC - Angelo Mosca beat Kelly Kiniski

December 3 1983 - Hampton Va - Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle

December 5 1983 - Greenville SC -Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle by DQ

December 6 1983 - Columbia SC - Angelo Mosca and Rufus R Jones beat Don Kernodle and Gary Hart

December 7 1983 - Spartanburg SC - TV Tapings- Angelo Mosca appears

December 8 1983 - Norfolk Va - Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle

December 9 1983 - Richmond Va - Angelo Mosca and Ricky Steamboat beat Don Kernodle and Gary Hart by DQ

December 12 1983 - Asheville NC - Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle by DQ

December 13 1983 - Shelby - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Ben Alexander

December 14 1983 - Charlotte NC - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca and Rufus R Jones beat Kelly Kiniski and Bill Howard

December 25 1983 - Charlotte NC - Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle

December 26 1983 - Greensboro NC - Angelo Mosca and Wahoo Mcdaniel beat Bob Orton Jr and Don Kernodle

December 27 1983 - Raleigh NC - Angelo Mosca and Wahoo Mcdaniel beat Don Kernodle and Gary Hart

December 28 1983 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

December 30 1983 - Charleston SC - Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle

Last edited on Thu May 9th, 2013 06:36 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Mid Atlantic 1984....

January 2 1984 - Greenville SC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr beat Don Kernodle and Gary Hart

January 3 1984 - Columbia SC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr beat Don Kernodle and Gary Hart

January 4 1984 - Spartanburg SC - TV Tapings- Angelo Mosca Sr appears

January 6 1984 - Charleston SC - Ernie Ladd and Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr

January 8 1984 - Charlotte NC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr got a bye in Rd 1 and lost to The Assassins in Rd 2 of NWA Tag Title Tournament

January 9 1984 - Greenville SC - Angelo Mosca Sr and NWA Champ Ric Flair beat NWA Tag Champs Bob Orton Jr and Don Kernodle

January 10 1984 - Raleigh NC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr beat Ernie Ladd and Don Kernodle

January 13 1984 - Charleston SC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr and Baron Von Raschke vs Ernie Ladd, Don Kernodle and Gary Hart

January 15 1984 - Greensboro NC - Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca Sr

January 17 1984 - Raleigh NC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr beat Ernie Ladd And Don Kernodle

January 18 1984 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr beat Bill White and Tony Russo

January 19 1984 - Sumter SC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr vs Ernie Ladd and Don Kernodle

January 20 1984 - Charleston SC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr and Baron Von Raschke beat Ernie Ladd, Don Kernodle and Gary Hart in a Steel Cage Match

January 25 1984 - Shelby NC - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca Sr appears

February 1 1984 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca Sr appears

February 2 1984 - Sumter SC - NWA Tag Champs Bob Orton Jr and Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr

February 8 1984 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr vs Gary Royal and Hans Shroeder

February 9 1984 - Lynchburg va - Angelo Mosca Sr appears

February 10 1984 - Richmond Va - NWA Tag Champs Bob Orton Jr and Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca Sr and Wahoo Mcdaniel.....Angelo Mosca Sr and Jimmy Valiant beat The Assasins

February 17 1984 - Charleston SC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr Bob Orton Jr and Don Kernodle

February 25 1984 - Fredericksburg Va - Angelo Mosca Sr vs Don Kernodle

February 27 1984 - Fayetteville NC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr beat Ivan Koloff and Kabuki

February 29 1984 - Winston Salem NC - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca Sr appears

March 5 1984 - Greenville SC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr beat Ivan Koloff and Kabuki

March 7 1984 - Spartanburg SC - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca Sr and Dory Funk Jr beat Kurt Von Hess and Doug Vines

March 12 1984 - Greenville SC - Angelo Mosca Sr and King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors

March 17 1984 - Greensboro NC - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr and The Junkyard Dog beat Ivan Koloff, Kabuki, and Gary Hart

March 28 1984 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr beat Gary Royal and Bobby Bass

April 4 1984 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca Sr appears

April 12 1985 - Amherst Va - Angelo Mosca Sr appears

April 25 1984 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca Sr appeared

May 4 1984 - Lynchburg Va - Angelo Mosca and Sr and Jr vs Ivan Koloff and Don Kernodle

May 30 1984 - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca Sr appeared



Last edited on Thu May 9th, 2013 08:19 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
Florida 1982....

September 7 1982 - Tampa Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Tommy Wright

September 13 1982 - West Pal Beach Fla- Angelo Mosca and John Studd vs Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed

September 28 1982 - Tampa Fla - Angelo Mosca and John Studd beat Butch Reed and Mike Graham

October 4 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Ron Bass and Butch Reed beat Angelo Mosca and John Studd by DQ

October 11 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass by DQ

November 1 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Angelo Mosca fought Dusty Rhodes to a Double DQ

November 8 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass

November 14 1982 - Orlando Fla - Angelo Mosca vs Rufus R Jones

Credit goes to Kriss Zellner

Last edited on Thu May 9th, 2013 09:34 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
January 22 1983 - Sarasota Fla - Angelo Mosca vs The Midnight Rider in a $10,000 vs mask match

January 31 1983 - Sunrise Fla - Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

April 4 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Angelo Mosca fought Blackjack Mulligan to a Double DQ

April 11 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca and Frank Dusek

May 10 1983 - Tampa Fla - Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

June 4 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum fought Barry Windham and Terry Allen to a Double DQ

June 6 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham

June 7 1983 - Tampa Fla - Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass and Terry Allen by DQ

June 9 1983 - Jakcsonville Fla - Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum vs Ron Bass and Charlie Cook

July 4 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Scott Mghee, Brad Armstrong, Denny Brown beat Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan, Mark Lewin

July 12 1983 - Tampa Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin in a Handicap match

July 16 1983 - Sarasota Fla - Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum vs Mike Graham and Scott Mghee

July 17 1983 - Orlando Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin

August 1 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr and Barry Windham beat Mark Lewin and The Zambuie Express

August 2 1983 - Tampa Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ....Angelo Mosca beat Kareem Muhammad

August 8 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Kareem Muhammad

August 22 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Angelo Mosca, Andre The Giant, Blackjack Mulligan beat Mark Lewin and The Zambuie Express

August 30 1983 - Tampa Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Elijah Akeem

August 31 1983 - Miami Fla - Angelo Mosca and Mike Graham vs The Zambuie Express

September 4 1983 - Orlando Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Kareem Muhammad by countout

September 13 1983 - Tampa Fla - Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

September 19 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass by DQ

September 26 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian Death Match

September 27 1983 - Tampa Fla - Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian Death Match

September 29 1983 - Jacksonville Fla - Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian Death Match

Last edited on Wed May 15th, 2013 05:09 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
June 6 1984 - Sunrise Fla - Southern Champ Mike Rotundo vs Angelo Mosca

June 9 1984 - TV Tapings - Southern Champ Angelo Mosca vs Mike Davis

June 16 1984 - Southern Champ Angelo Mosca drew Mike Rotundo

June 23 1984 - TV Tapings - Southern Champ Angelo Mosca vs Ray Harris

June 29 1984 - Daytona Beach Fla - Southern Champ Angelo Mosca vs Blackjack Mulligan

July 2 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla - Southern Champ Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo

July 4 1984 - Sunrise Fla - Southern Champ Angelo Mosca vs Mike Rotundo in a 2 out of 3 fall match

July 7 1984 - TV Tapings - Southern Champ Angelo Mosca vs Denny Brown

July 10 1984 - Tampa Fla - Mike Graham beat Southern Champ Angelo Mosca by DQ

July 14 1984 - Jacksonville Fla - Southern Champ Angelo Mosca vs Billy Jack

July 21 1984 - TV Tapings - Southern Champ Angelo Mosca vs Tommy Wright

July 28 1984 - Sarasota Fla - Blackjack Mulligan and Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca and Black Bart

July 29 1984 - Ocala Fla - Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham vs Angelo Mosca and Ric Flair

January 18 1986 - Lakeland Fla - Angelo Mosca vs Wahoo Mcdaniel in a Bounty match

Last edited on Wed May 22nd, 2013 06:53 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
February 3 1981 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Jim Duggan.....beat Jeff Costa....Beat Jose Estrada

February 4 1981 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Jack Carson....beat Steve King.....beat Angelo Gomez

March 17 1981 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Jack Carson.....beat Steve King

March 18 1981 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Angelo Gomez twice....Andre The Giant beat Angelo Mosca (subbing for Stan Hansen) by countout

April 7 1981 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Terry Gunn.....beat Steve King

April 8 1981 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Jerry Johnson......beat Charlie Brown

April 28 1981 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Pete Johnson.....beat Jack Carson

April 29 1981 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Steve King.....beat Rick Magraw

May 4 1981 - New York City NY - Angelo Mosca beat WWF Champ Bob Backlund by DQ

May 8 1981 - Pittsburgh Pa - Angelo Mosca pinned Domenic Denucci

May 9 1981 - Staten Island NY - Angelo Mosca beat Tony Altimore

May 11 1981 - Poughkeepsie NY - Angelo Mosca vs IC Champ Pedro Morales

May 12 1981 - Schenectady NY - IC Champ Pedro Morales fought Angelo Mosca to a Double Countout

May 14 1981 - Worcestor Ma - Angelo Mosca pinned Domenic Denucci

May 16 1981 - Springfield Ma - Angelo Mosca beat IC Champ Pedro Morales due to loss of blood

May 20 1981 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca fought Rick Magraw to a no contest when Bob Backlund interfered. Backlund was in Magraws corner.....Mosca beat Terry Gunn and Charlie Brown in a handicap match

May 21 1981 - Providence RI - Angelo Mosca pinned Domenic Denucci

May 23 1981 - Landover Md - Angelo Mosca won a 16 man, $10,000 battle Royal.....Mosca beat Domenic Denucci

May 23 1981 - Philadelphia Pa - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

May 25 1981 - Rochestor NY - IC Champ Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

May 26 1981 - Middleton NY - Angelo Mosca beat Domenic Denucci

May 27 1981 - Highland Park NJ - Angelo Mosca pinned Domenic Denucci

May 29 1981 - Harrisburg Pa - Angelo Mosca beat Rick Magraw

May 30 1981 - Boston Ma - IC Champ Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

May 31 1981 - New Haven Ct - Angelo Mosca pinned Tony Garea

credit to Graham Cawthon

Last edited on Wed May 22nd, 2013 08:10 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
June 1 1981 - Fall River Ma - Angelo Mosca pinned Tony Garea

June 2 1981 - Portland Me - IC Champ Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca by countout

June 3 1981 - Bangor Me - Rick Martel beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

June 4 1981 - White Plains NY - IC Champ Pedro Morales fought Angelo Mosca to a Double DQ

June 5 1981 - Pittsburgh Pa - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

June 6 1981 - Baltimore Md - Angelo Mosca beat Pat Patterson by DQ

June 8 1981 - New York City NY - WWF Champ Bob Backlund pinned Angelo Mosca (Pat Patterson was special ref)

June 9 1981 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Charlie Brown....beat Fred Marzino

June 10 1981 - Hamburg Pa - Angelo Mosca beat Steve King....beat Jack Carson.....IC Champ Pedro Morales fought Angelo Mosca to a Double Countout in a dark match

June 11 1981 - Blackwood NJ - Angelo Mosca vs IC Champ Pedro Morales

June 12 1981 - Albany NY - Angelo Mosca vs IC Champ Pedro Morales

June 13 1981 - Springfield Ma - IC Champ Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

June 19 1981 - Worcestor Ma - WWF Champ Bob Backlund fought Angelo Mosca to a Double DQ

June 20 1981 - Philadelphia Pa - Angelo Mosca pinned Tony Garea

June 21 1981 - Binghamton NY - Angelo Mosca vs Rick Martel

June 22 1981 - Rochestor NY - Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

June 23 1981 - Syracuse NY - Angelo Mosca vs Tony Garea

June 25 1981 - Woodbridge NJ - Angelo Mosca vs Pedro Morales

June 26 1981 - New Bedford Ma - Angelo Mosca beat Angelo Gomez

June 27 1981 - Landover Md - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca due to loss of blood

June 30 1981 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Jack Carson

July 1 1981 - Hamburg Pa - Angelo Mosca beat Angelo Gomez

July 2 1981 - Fitchburg Ma - Angelo Mosca beat Tony Garea

July 3 1981 - Albany NY - Angelo Mosca vs Pedro Morales

July 7 1981 - Totowa NJ - Angelo Mosca fought Tony Garea to a Double DQ

July 8 1981 - Natrona Heights Pa - Angelo Mosca fought Tony Garea to a Double DQ

July 9 1981 - Spanglor Pa - Angelo Mosca fought Tony Garea to a Double DQ

July 10 1981 - Pittsburgh Pa - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca by countout

July 11 1981 - Boston Ma - Angelo Mosca beat Pedro Morales

July 18 1981 - Providence RI - Angelo Mosca beat Tony Garea by Countout

July 20 1981 - New York City NY - Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
July 21 1981 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Charlie Brown

July 24 1981 - Middletown NY - Angelo Mosca appeared

July 25 1981 - Baltimore Md - Bruno Sammartino beat Angelo Mosca by countout

July 31 1981 - South Yarmouth Ma - Angelo Mosca beat SD Jones

August 1 1981 - Philadelphia Pa - WWF Champ Bob Backlund pinned Angelo Mosca

August 6 1981 - Naugatuck Ct - Angelo Mosca appeared

August 8 1981 - Boston Ma - Angelo Mosca beat WWF Champ Bob Backlund by countout

August 11 1981 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Chris Carter

August 12 1981 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Frank Macota

August 14 1981 - Pittsburgh Pa - Tony Atlas beat Angelo Mosca by countout

August 15 1981 - Landover Md - Angelo Mosca beat Pedro Morales

August 18 1981 - Vernon NJ - Angelo Mosca vs Domenic Denucci

August 19 1981 - Asbury Park NJ - Angelo Mosca beat Domenic Denucci

August 20 1981 - Worcestor Ma - Angelo Mosca beat Steve King

August 21 1981 - Manchestor NH - Andre The Giant and Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca and Killer Khan in a 2 out of 3 fall match

August 22 1981 - Rochestor NY - Angelo Mosca fought Pat Patterson to a Double DQ

August 24 1981 - New York City NY - Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

August 27 1981 - Altoona Pa - Angelo Mosca vs WWF Champ Bob Backlund

August 28 1981 - Harrisburg Pa - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca by countout

August 29 1981 - Springfield Ma - Angelo Mosca pinned Tony Garea

August 31 1981 - Wildwood NJ - Angelo Mosca vs Andre The Giant

September 2 1981 - Hamburg Pa - Angelo Mosca beat George Rosello....Victor Mercado beat Angelo Mosca by DQ....WWF Tag Champs Rick Martel and Tony Garea vs Angelo Mosca and Killer Khan

September 3 1981 - Asbury Park NJ - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca by countout

September 6 1981 - Wildwood NJ - WWF Tag Champs Rick Martel and Tony Garea beat Angelo Mosca and Don Muraco by DQ

September 10 1981 - Worcestor Ma - WWF Tag Champs Rick Martel and Tony Garea vs Angelo Mosca and Don Muraco

September 12 1981 - Boston Ma - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca

September 15 1981 - Portland Me - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca

September 17 1981 - Brooklyn NY - WWF Tag Champs Rick Martel and Tony Garea vs Angelo Mosca and Don Muraco

September 19 1981 - Landover Md - WWF Tag Champs Rick Martel and Tony Garea beat Angelo Mosca and Sgt.Slaughter

September 21 1981 - New York City NY - Angelo Mosca appeared in 20 man, $10,000 Battle Royal

September 22 1981 - Allentown Pa - TV tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Victor Mercado.....beat George Rosello

September 23 1981 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Lee Wong.....beat Angelo Gomez

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
September 24 1981 - White Plains NY - Angelo Mosca vs Tony Atlas

September 26 1981 - Baltimore Md - Angelo Mosca beat SD Jones

September 27 1981 - Utica NY - Angelo Mosca vs Pedro Morales

September 28 1981 - Rochestor NY - Angelo Mosca fought Tony Atlas to a Double DQ

September 29 1981 - Portsmouth NH - Tony Atlas pinned Angelo Mosca

September 30 1981 - Taunton Ma - Angelo Mosca vs Tony Atlas

October 1 1981 - Derby Ct - Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

October 2 1981 - Concord NJ - Angelo Mosca beat Domenic Denucci

October 3 1981 - Springfield Ma - Andre The Giant and Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca and Killer Khan in a 2 out of 3 fall match

October 4 1981 - East Rutherford NJ - Andre The Giant beat Angelo Mosca

October 6 1981 - Indiana Pa - Angelo Mosca vs Andre The Giant

October 9 1981 - Pittsburgh Pa - Angelo Mosca beat SD Jones

October 10 1981 - Altoona Pa - Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca

October 11 1981 - Weirton WV - Tony Atlas beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

October 13 1981 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Victor Mercado......beat Barry Hart

October 14 1981 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca beat Joe Cox

October 15 1981 - Poughkeepsie NY - Andre The Giant and Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca and Killer Khan by DQ

October 17 1981 - Landover Md - Angelo Mosca pinned Tony Garea

October 17 1981 - Philadelphia Pa - Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

October 19 1981 - New York City NY - Pat Patterson pinned Angelo Mosca

October 20 1981 - Binghamton NY - Tony Atlas beat Angelo Mosca by countout

October 22 1981 - Worcestor Ma - Angelo Mosca vs Rick Martel

October 23 1981 - Groton Ct - Tony Garea beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

October 24 1981 - Baltimore Md - Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca

October 25 1981 - Long Island NY - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca

October 27 1981 - Portland Me - Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca

October 28 1981 - Nashua NH - Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca

October 29 1981 - North Adams Ma - Tony Atlas beat Angelo Mosca by countout

October 30 1981 - Syracuse NY - Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca

October 31 1981 - Rochestor NY - Tony Atlas beat Angelo Mosca

November 2 1981 - Garfield NJ - Pedro Morales beat Angelo Mosca by countout

November 7 1981 - Boston Ma - Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca

November 10 1981 - Hauppauge NY - Angelo Mosca vs Tony Atlas

November 11 1981 - Colonia NY - Angelo Mosca appeared

November 14 1981 - Philadelphia Pa - Angelo Mosca beat Domenic Denucci

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
November 17 1981 - Atlantic City NJ - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca

November 19 1981 - Brooklyn NY - Rick Martel and Tony Garea beat Angelo Mosca and Bulldog Brower in a 2 out of 3 fall match

November 21 1981 - Baltimore Md - Dusty Rhodes beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

November 22 1981 - Hartford Ct - Mil Mascaras beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

November 23 1981 - New York City NY - Dusty Rhodes beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

November 25 1981 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Angelo Mosca pinned Steve King

November 29 1981 - Landover Md - Tony Atlas pinned Angelo Mosca

November 30 1981 - Salisbury Md - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca

December 1 1981 - Atlantic City NJ - Angelo Mosca vs Pedro Morales

December 3 1981 - Meriden Ct - Angelo Mosca vs Rick Martel

December 4 1981 - Highland Park NJ - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Angelo Mosca

December 5 1981 - Boston Ma - Rick Martel and Tony Garea beat Angelo Mosca and The Masked Executioner

December 5 1981 - Springfield Ma - Pat Patterson pinned Angelo Mosca

December 6 1981 - Waterbury Ct - Angelo Mosca vs Tony Atlas

December 10 1981 - Worcestor Ma - Angelo Mosca vs Tony Atlas

December 11 1981 - Pittsburgh Pa - Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca

December 12 1981 - Philadelphia Pa - Pat Patterson pinned Angelo Mosca

December 13 1981 - East Rutherford NJ - Ivan Putski beat Angelo Mosca

December 14 1981 - Rochestor NJ - Pat Patterson pinned Angelo Mosca

December 26 1981 - Providence RI - Angelo Mosca vs Pat Patterson

December 27 1981 - Long Island NY - Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca

December 28 1981 - New Haven Ct - Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca

Dcember 29 1981 - White Plains NY - Pat Patterson beat Angelo Mosca

credit goes to Graham Cawthon

Last edited on Thu May 23rd, 2013 04:42 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
April 14 1980 - Brantford Ont - Angelo Mosca and Dewey Robertson beat John Forsythe and The Scorpian......Angelo Mosca and Andre The Giant beat Jimmy Snuka and Ox Baker

May 26 1980 - Dundas Ont - Angelo Mosca and Dewey Robertson vs Masked Superstar and The Iron Shiek

June 16 1980 - Dundas Ont - Angelo Mosca, Ric Flair, Dewey Robertson vs Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, The Iron Shiek

June 30 1980 - Niagara Falls Ont - Angelo Mosca vs Jimmy Snuka

July 19 1980 - Buffalo NY - Angelo Mosca beat Masked Superstar by DQ

July 21 1980 - Dandas Ont - Angelo Mosca, Ric Flair, Dewey Robertson beat Greg Valentine, The Iron Shiek, Swede Hansen

August 9 1980 - Buffalo NY - Angelo Mosca and Dewey Robertson vs Swede Hansen and Billy Starr

August 11 1980 - Dundas Ont - Angelo Mosca vs Enforcer Luciano

September 28 1980 - Kitchener Ont - Angelo Mosca and Tiger Jeet Singh beat Greg Valentine and The Iron Shiek

September 29 1980 - Buffalo NY - Angelo Mosca and George Wells beat Swede Hansen and Gene Lewis

November 1 1980 - Richmond Va - Angelo Mosca appeared in One Night Tournament for TV Title

November 2 1980 - Greensboro NC - Angelo Mosca beat Swede Hansen

November 17 1980 - Niagara Falls NY - Angelo Mosca and Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper and Bobby Duncum

credit to Mid Atlantic 1980 to 1984

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
January 2 1980 - Tokyo Japan - Angelo Mosca and Bruiser Brody beat Giant Baba and Rocky Hata

January 3 1980 - Tokyo Japan - Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta beat Angelo Mosca and Bruiser Brody

January 6 1980 - Yachiyo Japan - Angelo Mosca fought Tiger Toguchi to a Double DQ

January 7 1980 - Murata Japan - Jumbo Tsuruta,Giant Baba, Tiger Toguchi beat Angelo Mosca, Bruiser Brody, Jerry Novak

January 8 1980 - Izumi Japan - Angelo Mosca and Bruiser Brody fought Tiger Toguchi and Rocky Hata to a Double DQ

January 11 1980 - Kochi Japan - Angelo Mosca and Bruiser Brody beat Giant Baba and Tiger Toguchi

January 13 1980 - Uwa Japan - Angelo Mosca and Bruiser Brody fought Giant Baba and Tenryu to a Double Countout

January 16 1980 - Kure Japan - Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, Tenryu beat Angelo Mosca, Bruiser Brody, Dutch Mantell

January 20 1980 - Inazawa Japan - Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, Tiger Toguchi beat Angelo Mosca, Bruiser Brody, Dutch Mantell

credit goes to MA Gateway

Last edited on Sat May 25th, 2013 09:42 pm by Spatulapup

Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1955
Status: 
Offline
September 6 1979 - Chalmette La - Bill Watts beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

September 13 1979 - New Orleans La - Bill Watts beat Angelo Mosca in a Bunkhouse match

September 14 1979 - Shreveport La - Angelo Mosca vs Bill Watts

October 3 1979 - Baton Rouge La - Bill Watts beat Angelo Mosca

October 6 1979 - Lafayette La - Angelo Mosca and Tank Patton vs Buck Robley and Dizzy Golden

October 14 1979 - Baton Rouge La - Angelo Mosca and Bob Sweetan vs Mr.Wrestling 2 and Buck Robley

October 23 1979 - Baton Rouge La - Angelo Mosca vs Bill Watts

October 26 1979 - Shreveport La - Angelo Mosca beat Hercule Ayala

November 2 1979 - Shreveport La - Angelo Mosca and Tank Patton beat Charlie Cook and Hercules Ayala

November 3 1979 - Alexandria La - Angelo Mosca vs Wahoo Mcdaniel

November 9 1979 - Shreveport La - Angelo Mosca vs Hercules Ayala

November 13 1979 - Baton Rouge La - Angelo Mosca and Tank Patton beat Charlie Cook and Hercules Ayala

November 14 1979 - Jackson Miss - Angelo Mosca and Tank Patton vs Hercules Ayala and Mark Totten

November 20 1979 - Baton Rouge La - Angelo Mosca vs Buck Robley

November 23 1979 - Shreveport La - Angelo Mosca vs Wahoo Mcdaniel in a Lumberjack Match

November 30 1979 - Baton Rouge La - Angelo Mosca vs Charlie Cook

credit to Mid South 1979 thread



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems