WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Frank Sexton Career Record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Jul 11th, 2019 09:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 773
Status: 
Online
2/15/1933 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Karl Davis
Stacy Hall beat Paddy Mack DQ
Louis Lachree beat Joe Banaski
George McCloud beat John Katan
George McCloud won battle royal
Jack Reynolds beat Silent Rattan

3/21/1933 Columbus OH
Francis Sexton beat Bob Mattingly
Stacy Hall beat Les Nelson
Andy Rascher draw Jim Coffield
Al Stecher draw Ray Carpenter
Earl McCann beat Iota Shima
 
3/29/1933 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Ole Anderson
Stacy Hall beat Steve Nenoff
Al Stecher beat Suleyman Bey
Gino Garibaldi beat Wee Willie Davis
George McCloud beat Joe Banask
 
4/28/1933 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Pat Mitchell
Archie Rauta beat Beaver Jones
Andy Rascher beat Leo Alexander
Stacy Hall beat Merle Dolby
Ray Carpenter beat Joe Banaski
 
5/5/1933 Columbus OH
Archie Rauta beat Frank Sexton
Joe Montana draw Turp Grimes
Leo Wallich beat Herb Slagle
Andy Rascher beat Jack Kogut
Stacy Hall beat Merle Dolby
 
5/31/1933 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Herb Slagle
Archie Rauta beat Tony Ricco
Lee Wyckoff beat Andy Rascher
Everett Marshall beat Dr Karl Sarpolis COR
 
8/23/1933 Columbus OH
Ed White beat Frank Sexton
Bill Cotter draw Harold Herbert
Ray Overturf beat Jack Powers
Bobby Novack draw Larry Straub
Eddie Belshaw beat Jack Domar
Jack Reynolds beat Stacy Hall
 
9/18/1933 Augusta GA
Bill Hassan beat Frank Sexton
Jake Fulcher beat Speck Hamilton
Ed Malone beat Jack Ross
 
10/2/1933 Portsmouth OH
Ed White beat Frank Sexton
Eddie Belshaw draw Harold Speedy Sims
Earle Hassan NC Jack Damar
 
10/19/1933 Canton OH
Paul Harper beat Frank Sexton
Alex Laird draw Paul Vallis
Johnny Monninger beat Morrie Suber
Leo Wallick beat Ray Carpenter

Last edited on Fri Jul 12th, 2019 08:38 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jul 12th, 2019 08:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 773
Status: 
Online
1/9/1934 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel beat Frank Sexton
Jack Donley beat Larry Straub
Bobby Pierce beat Harold Simms
Joe Banaski beat Steve Ramos
John Kilonis beat Don Hill COR

1/10/1934 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis DQ
Red Harvey vs Ed White
Sammy Goldstein vs Larry Straub

1/11/1934 Canton OH
The Masked Mystery beat Frank Sexton
Alex Laird beat Young Rambaud
Don Hill beat Rod Fenton
Joe Banaski beat Pete Ramos

1/17/1934 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Dusty McDonald
Nick Bozinis vs Ernie Duggan
Dan Taylor vs Bob Blake

1/31/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Red Devil (Jim Coffield)
Nanjo Singh beat Ed White
Don Hill draw Ray Carpenter
Silent Rattan beat Stacy Hall

2/19/1934 Akron OH
Dusty McDonald beat Frank Sexton
Buzzard Bates beat Jack Senkey
Bill Jacobson beat Roughhouse Ritz DQ
Silent Rattan beat Don Cortez
Billy Thom beat Tony Elmo

3/3/1934 Colorado Springs CO
Karl Davis beat Frank Sexton COR
Everette Marshall beat Ed Bull White
Lew Plummer beat Johnny Atkins

3/7/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Plummer DQ
Clete Kaufman beat Pete Ramos
Harold Sims beat Joe Snyder
Nanjo Singh beat Tony Gusti
Silent Rattan beat Don Cortez

3/14/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Harold Sims beat Ray Dixon
Marion Mynster draw Ray Carpenter
Silent Rattan draw Steve Nenoff
LeRoy McGuirk beat Clete Kauffman

3/21/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Father Lumpkin
George McCloud draw Nanjo Singh
Harold Sims beat Merle Dolby
Marion Mynster beat Joe Banaski
Midget Fischer beat Pinky Gardner

3/28/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Dusty McDonald
Harold Sims beat Merle Dolby COR
Clete Kauffman draw Eddie Malone
Nanjo Singh beat John Kilonis
Midget Fischer beat Marion Mynster

4/5/1934 Columbus OH
George McCloud beat Frank Sexton
Don Cortez draw Harold Sims
Bobby Pearce beat Jimmy Sabre
Earl McCann beat Larry Tillman
Silent Rattan draw Stacy Hall

4/12/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Everett Marshall beat George McCloud
Lord Pat Finnegan beat Spike Ashby
Earl McCann draw Bobby Pearce
Nanjo Singh beat Suylemin Bey

4/19/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Bull White
Earl McCann beat Everett Silent Rattan
Bobby Pearce beat Harold Sims
Merle Dolby beat Bob Blake
Bobby Chick beat Leo Wallich

4/23/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton draw Karl Davis
Fred Peterson beat Ed White DQ
Earl Lacy draw Johnny Atkins
Pete Mehringer beat Sheik Brody
Sun Jennings beat Lou Plummer
Sol Slagel beat Nanjo Singh

4/30/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Tex McDermott
Fred Peterson beat Walter Logan
Ed White draw Johnny Atkins
Orville Brown beat Lou Plummer
Sun Jennings beat Karl Davis DQ
Everett Marshall beat Sol Slagel

5/3/1934 Colorado Springs CO
Karl Davis beat Frank Sexton COR
Everett Marshall beat Ed Bull White
Lew Plummer beat Johnny Atkins

5/7/1934 Kansas City MO
Cyclone Burke beat Jackie Fields
Johnny Atkins beat Jack Knoche
Pete Mehringer beat Earl Lacy
Frank Sexton DDQ Lou Plummer
Everett Marshall & Sol Slagel draw Orville Brown

5/14/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Gene LeDoux
Earl Lacy beat Bearcat Johnson
Pete Mehringer beat Walter Logan
Fred Peterson draw Sol Slagel
Orville Brown beat Everett Marshall DQ

5/21/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Jimmy French
Fred Peterson beat Walter Logan
Johnny Atkins beat Jack Knoche
Earl Lacy NC Pete Mehringer

5/28/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Walter Logan beat Bill Hicks
Fred Peterson beat Earl Lacy
George Zaharias beat Karl Davis
Ray Steele beat Orville Brown

6/26/1934 Portsmouth OH
Frank Sexton beat Dick Lever
Casey Berger beat Dutch Heffner
Turp Grimes beat Ray Carpenter

7/5/1934 Columbus OH
Glen Munn beat Frank Sexton COR
Stanley West beat Clete Kauffman DQ
Earl McCann beat Dale Goings
Billy Thom beat Bobby Pearce

7/18/1934 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton vs Leo Alexander
Bill Renner vs Turp Grimes

9/5/1934 Columbus OH
George McCloud beat Frank Sexton
Lee Wyckoff beat Bull Smith
Leo Donahue beat Larry Tillman
Gorilla Parker beat Ray Carpenter COR

9/18/1934 Cleveland OH
Glenn Munn beat Frank Sexton
Norwood Randalls beat Bill Fogarty
Casey Burger beat Walter Underhill.
Gorilla Parker beat Joe Banaski
Charlie Fischer beat Silent Rattan

10/10/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Hans Krönert
Stanley Buresh beat Curly Donchin
Joe Parelli beat Silent Rattan
Gorilla Parker beat Stanley West

11/1/1934 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Lee Wycoff
Sammy Vangler vs Bobby Pearce
Cleve Welch vs Hans Krönert

12/5/1934 Holyoke MA
Farmer McLeod beat Frank Sexton
Len Macaluso beat Casey Kazanjian
George Linehan beat Red Dubuc Eddie Muise & Odillio Marchioni battle royal
Harry Longson beat Johnny Spellman

12/12/1934 Holyoke MA
Harry Longson beat Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush beat Bull Martin
Leo Hyatt beat Art LeGrand
Farmer George McLeod beat Andy Brown

12/13/1934 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Bob Wilkie
George McLeod draw Leo Hyatt
Andy Brown beat Ed Kaminski

12/27/1934 Lynn MA
Frank Sexton vs Bull Martin
Farmer George McLeod vs Al Mercier
Joe Kujot vs Tommy Rae
Frank Doyle vs Fred Carone
Eddie Muise vs Jack Harper

Last edited on Fri Jul 12th, 2019 08:37 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jul 13th, 2019 09:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 773
Status: 
Online
1/4/1935 Portland ME
Frank Sexton vs Bibber McCoy
Al Mercier vs Jim Kendrick
Jack Tobin vs George Kohler
Tommy Rae vs Harry Lewis

1/17/1935 Halifax NS
Bill Gill draw Frank Sexton
Leo Numa beat George McLeod
George Zarynoff draw Henry Piers

1/23/1935 Portland ME
Frank Sexton vs Al Mercier
Len Macaluso vs Rebel Russell
Al Sparks vs Bob Langevin
Frank Doyle vs Joe Vasaloti

2/7/1935 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Leo Lefevre
Jim Browning beat Billy Bartush
Al Mercier beat Jim Wallis
Leo Hyatt draw Wallace Muscovitch

2/13/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Leo Hyatt
George Linnehan draw Tom Georgett
George Saunders beat Farmer Raymond
Art LeGrand beat Bey Suleyman DQ
Mysterious Ghost beat Jack Ross
George McLeod beat Andy Brown
Wallace Muscovich beat Jim Garns
Ernie Dusek beat Rebel Russell

2/20/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Gene LeDoux
Bill Doyle draw Odilio Marchioni
Archie Campbell beat Carroll Carone
Dennis Driscoll draw John Schaeffer
Ivan Petroff draw John Spellman
George McLeod beat Dick Stahl
Rebel Russell beat Art LeGrand
Leo Numa beat Wallace Muscovich

2/22/1935 Lewiston ME
Frank Sexton draw Legs Langevin
Ed Don George beat Farmer George McLeod
George Linnehan beat Marshall Muse
Tony Colesano beat Frank Perry

2/26/1935 Biddeford ME
Al Mercier beat Frank Sexton
Farmer George McLeod beat Art Lefebvre
Leo Hyatt draw Art LeGrand
Arthur Lafay beat Young Doyle

2/27/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Leo Hyatt
Carl Morgan beat Roughhouse Murphy
Hank Barber beat Dennis Driscoll
Art LeGrand draw John Schaeffer
Archie Campbell draw Tommy Rae
Art Lefebvre draw John Spellman
Charlie Strack beat Ivan Petroff
Farmer George McLeod beat Rebel Russell

3/6/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Gene LeDoux
John Schaeffer beat Andy Brown
Scotty McDougal beat Don Petroff
Tony Colesano beat Carl Morgan
George Linnehan beat Farmer Raymond Gene Dubuc & Odilio Marchioni battle royal
Art Lefebvre draw Charlie Strack
Leo Numa beat John Spellman

3/7/1935 Hartford CT
Al Mercier beat Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush beat Pat McClary
George Saunders beat Bill Longson
Tony Colesano beat Frank Perry

3/13/1935 Boston MA
Rudy Dusek beat Frank Sexton
John Schaeffer beat Jack Ross
Al Peckham draw Hank Barber
Eddie Elzea draw Jim Wallis
Leo Lefebvre beat Don Petroff
Farmer George McLeod beat Gene LeDoux
Charlie Strack beat George Saunders
Rebel Russell beat George Linnehan

3/15/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw John Spellman
Len Macaluso beat Bull Martin DQ
Leo Numa draw Rebel Russell
Scotty McDougal beat Ollie Jacobson
Abe Coleman beat Pat McKay
Ernie Dusek draw Gino Garibaldi
Ed Don George beat George Zaharias DQ

3/21/1935 Quincy MA
Frank Sexton draw Scotty McDougal
Bibber McCoy beat Richard Stahl
Walter Stevens draw Tommy Drake

3/27/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw John Schaeffer
George Saunders draw Leo Lefebvre
George Linnehan beat Jack Perry
Charlie Strack beat Andy Brown
Emil Dusek beat Jim Kendrick
Farmer George McLeod beat John Spellman
Bibber McCoy beat Bull Martin

4/2/1935 Biddeford ME
Frank Sexton vs John Spellman

4/10/1935 Boston MA
Scotty McDougal beat Frank Sexton
Don Petroff beat Fred Doyle
Fred Moran draw George Linnehan
Jim Wallis draw Legs Langevin
Leo Lefebvre beat John Schaeffer
Billy Bartush draw Henry Piers
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charlie Strack COR

4/11/1935 Quincy MA
Frank Sexton draw Charlie Strack
Farmer George McLeod beat Bull Martin
Tommy Rae beat Jim Wallis
George Linnehan beat Jack Morgan
Paddy Mack draw Louis Melanson
Charlie Saunders beat Richard Craig

4/17/1935 Boston MA
Abe Yourist draw Frank Sexton
Leo Hyatt beat Jim Kendrick
Bull Martin beat Dennis Driscoll
Billy Bartush beat Al Peckham
Henry Piers beat Jim Wallis
Scotty McDougal beat Leo Lefebvre
Gus Sonnenberg beat Rudy Dusek DQ

4/18/1935 Quincy MA
Frank Sexton beat Richard Stahl
Gus Sonnenberg beat Farmer George McLeod
Scotty McDougal draw Bill Longson
Mickey Roche beat Paddy Mack
Tommy Rae beat Scotty Dawkins

5/1/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw King Kong John Spellman
Eddie Elzear draw Charlie Saunders
Jim Wallis beat Andy Brown
Leo Hyatt beat Al Peckham
Henry Piers beat Ivan Petroff
Bull Martin draw Emil Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Farmer George McLeod

5/2/1935 Quincy MA
Charlie Strack beat Frank Sexton
Len Macaluso beat John Spellman DQ
Henry Piers draw Count Casimir Paloski
Jim Kendrick beat Jack Schaeffer
Lou Melanson draw Mickey Roche

5/8/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw George Ryan
Henry Piers beat Leo Lefebvre
Bill Middlekauff beat Abe Yourist
Farmer George McLeod beat Leo Hyatt
Emil Dusek beat George Saunders
Charlie Strack draw Leo Numa
Count Casimir Polowski beat Rudy Dusek

5/13/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Andy Brown
Billy Bartush draw Scotty McDougal
Len Macaluso draw Leo Numa
John Spellman beat Abe Yourist
Charlie Strack beat Jim Driscoll
Henri Deglane beat Dick Daviscourt
Ed Don George beat George Zaharias

5/15/1935 Boston MA
Charlie Strack beat Frank Sexton COR
Eddie Graber draw George Ryan
Bill Longson draw Tommy Rae
Billy Bartush beat Jack Ross
Henry Piers beat John Schaeffer
Bull Martin beat Dutch Leonard
Gus Sonnenberg beat Rudy Dusek

5/22/1935 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Eddie Middlekauff
Len Macaluso vs George McCleod
Scotty McDougall vs Billy Longson
Charles Strack vs Danny Winter

5/24/1935 Boston MA
George Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Henri DeGlane beat Gino Garibaldi
Charles Strack draw Len Macaluso
Bill Longson draw John Spellman
Dick Daviscourt draw Henri Piers
Scotty MacDougal draw Karl Pojello
Billy Bartush draw Leo Numa

5/29/1935 Boston MA
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson vs Tommy Rae
Boris Demetroff beat Jack Ross
John Spellman draw Odilio Marchioni
George Owen draw George Saunders
Leo Hyatt beat Stanley Stickney
Bibber McCoy beat Farmer George McLeod

5/30/1935 Quincy MA
Frank Sexton vs Leo Numa
John Spellman vs Billy Bartush
Tommy Rae vs Jack Schaeffer

6/7/1935 Boston MA
Charley Strack beat Frank Sexton
Danno O’Mahoney beat Henri DeGlane
Chief Little Moose draw Len Macaluso
Billy Bartush draw Gino Garibaldi
Danny Winters beat Scotty McDougall
George Zaharias beat Bill Longson
Karl Pojello beat John Spellman
Henry Piers beat Jim Wallis
John Malmberg draw Leo Numa

6/24/1935 Nantucket MA
Ed Don George beat Frank Sexton
Tommy Rae beat Jack Schaeffer
Jim Kendrick beat Danny Winters
Manny Souza beat Percy Perry

7/9/1935 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Frank Sexton
Boxing charity event

7/17/1935 Halifax NS
Bill Gill draw Frank Sexton
George Zarynoff draw Henry Piers
Leo Numa beat George McLeod

7/30/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Leo Numa
John Spellman beat Jack Ross
Farmer George McLeod beat Jim Wallis
Andy Brown beat Danny Winters
Count George Zarynoff draw Karl Pojello
Gino Garibaldi beat George Saunders
Bibber McCoy draw Billy Bartush
Dick Daviscourt draw Henry Piers
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
Jim Browning beat Chief Little Moose
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George COR

9/11/1935 Boston MA
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Farmer George McLeod draw Karl Pojello
Chief Little Moose draw Count Zarynoff
Count Casimir Polowski beat George Ryan
Billy Bartush draw Danny Winters ended without a winner as a time limit draw
Leo Numa beat John Spellman
Ed Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George

9/12/1935 Canton OH
Frank Sexton draw Farmer McCloud
Lloyd Krumlauf beat Johnny Garcia
John Grandovitch beat Turp Grimes
Everett Marshall beat Nanjo Singh

9/18/1935 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Max Martin
Wild Bill Cantrell beat Spurge Norman
Billy Frick draw Paul Karem ended without a winner as a time limit draw (30 minutes)
Billy Love beat Curley Donchin DQ
Everett Marshall beat Ivan Grandovitch

9/24/1935 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Billy Love draw Joe Banaski
Ivan Rasputin beat Nanjo Singh

9/25/1935 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Casey Berger
Bill Keefe beat Frank Malcewicz DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Nanjo Singh
Leon Grandovitch beat Abe Yourist
Charley Fischer beat Alex Kasaboski

10/1/1935 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
Dutch Heffner beat George McCloud by 2 falls to 1
Midget Fischer beat Jimmy Heffner

10/1/1935 Ventura CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Jacobs
Dr Paul Mullikan beat Tony Felice
Hans Steinke beat Nick Lutzke

10/3/1935 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Tony Marconi
Young Tarzan beat Billy Allen
Alex Kasaboski beat Fritz Schmalling
Everett Marshall beat Hans Schnable

10/8/1935 Louisville KY
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Dutch Heffner beat Casey Berger
Billy Love beat Leo Alexander

10/9/1935 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw George McCloud
Stanley Buresh beat Alex Kasaboski
Chief Sunoco beat Bill Leon
Everett Marshall beat Leon Grandovitch

10/10/1935 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Casey Berger
Cleve Welch beat Curley Donchin
Bert Rubey draw Turpe Grimes
Everett Marshall beat Hans Schnabel

10/17/1935 Canton OH
Frank Sexton draw Hans Schnabel
Red Krumlauf beat Red Brady
Frank Malcewicz beat Tony Marconi
Charlie Fischer draw Jimmy Heffner

10/20/1935 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Casey Berger
Everett Marshall beat Hans Schnabel
Bert Ruby draw Turpe Grimes
Cleve Welch beat Curley Donchin

10/23/1935 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Charley Webb
Dan Copen draw Harold Sims
Jimmy Heffner beat Pete Sherman
Chief Sunoco beat George Gustovich
Stanley Buresh beat Alex Kasaboski

10/28/1935 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Grandovitch DQ
Eddie Pope draw Marion Mynster
Alex Kasaboski beat Pete Sherman

11/6/1935 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnable
Dutch Hefner beat Roy Graham
Bert Ruby beat Charles Peterson
Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Kogut

11/20/1935 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
Bill Jacobson draw Emerich Szabo
Bert Ruby draw Alex Kasaboski
Jimmy Heffner draw Bad Boy Brown
Dutch Hefner beat Nanjo Singh

11/21/1935 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnabel
Eddie Malone draw Jack Brown
Stanley Buresh beat George Dusette

11/27/1935 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh COR
Charley Santen beat Hans Schnabel
Marion Mynster beat Jack Brown
Alan Eustace beat Dutch Heffner DQ
Walter Roxey beat Jimmy Heffner

11/28/1935 Canton OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Roughhouse Ritz beat Red Brady
Eddie Malone beat Johnny Carlin DQ
Dutch Heffner beat Charley Stanton

12/3/1935 Louisville KY
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Stanley Buresh beat Tony Malot
Dutch Heffner beat George Wilson

12/4/1935 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton draw Dutch Heffner
Bert Ruby beat Jack Bad News Brown
George Dusette beat Eddie Malone
John Evko beat Hans Schnabel
Fred Bozic beat John Rusnov

12/6/1935 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Grandovitch
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Heffner
Bert Ruby draw Curley Donchin
Alex Kasaboski beat Jerry Meeker

12/12/1935 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw LaVerne Baxter
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
George McCloud beat Hans Bauer
Stanley Buresh beat Eddie Malone
Harold Sims beat Sammy Vangler
Billy Thom beat Leo Donoghue

12/18/1935 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
Walter Roxey beat Bert Ruby
Curley Donchin beat Johnny Silvi
Chief Saunooke beat Louis Allaire

12/19/1935 Canton OH
John Grandovitch beat Frank Sexton
Skitch Hershberger beat Steve Carnes
Walter Sirois draw Verne Baxter
Dutch Heffner beat Hans Bauer

Last edited on Sat Jul 13th, 2019 09:29 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jul 14th, 2019 10:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 773
Status: 
Online
1/2/1936 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Hans Schnable
Leo Wallick vs Dick Griffin
John Kilonis vs Angelo Martini

1/9/1936 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs John Grandovich
Leo Wallick vs Hans Schnabel
John Kilonis vs Johnny Carlin

1/10/1936 Lancaster OH
Frank Sexton draw John Grandovich
John Kilonis beat Hans Schmelling
Cotton Eaton draw Henry Hill

1/16/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
Bull Curry draw Bert Ruby
Frank Schroll beat John Ellis
Gustav Johansson beat Henry Hill
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco

1/23/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Louis Allaire
Edmund Zenni beat Bill Christy DQ
Gustav Johansson draw Pete Sherman
Bert Rubi beat Bad Boy Brown
John Pesek beat Leon Grandovich COR

1/30/1936 Canton OH
Dutch Heffner beat Frank Sexton
John Grandovich beat Abe Yourist
Leo Wallick beat Jack Brown

1/31/1936 Newark OH
Frank Sexton vs Max Martin
Henry Hill vs Jim Langesse
Masked Marvel vs Red Shamus

2/7/1936 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Dick Allaire
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry DQ
George Gable beat Gust Johnson
Harold Buresh beat Johny Carlin

2/11/1936 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Max Martin DQ
Bill Cantrell beat Johnny Carlin
Gust Johnson beat Henry Hill

2/12/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Babe Craddock beat Bull Curry DQ
Harold Buresh beat Ivan Vakturoff
Bert Rubi beat Great Mephisto

2/19/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Leon Grandovich
Alan Eustace beat Walter Sirois
Harold Buresh beat Walter Scott
Chief War Eagle beat Turp Grimes DQ
George Dusette beat Bert Rubi

2/21/1936 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Heffner
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Babe Caddock beat Bob Brown
Chief War Eagle draw Eddie Malone

3/9/1936 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Whitey Grovo
Everett Marshall beat George McLeod
Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Brown

3/13/1936 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Chief Sunoco
Gorilla Parker beat Tony Rocco
Alfred Getz draw Walter Podolak
Ivan Rasputin beat Leo Wallick DQ

3/17/1936 Louisville KY
Jack Sherry beat Frank Sexton
Babe Caddock draw Gorilla Grubmeyer
Pat McClary beat Walter Sirois

3/19/1936 Canton OH
Patrick McClary beat Frank Sexton
Alex Laird draw Bill Rudy
Gorilla Grubmeyer draw Gorilla Parker
Nick Condes draw Walter Podolak

3/25/1936 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Alex Grandovitch
Nanjo Singh vs George Dusette
Patrick McClary vs Max Martin
Bad Boy Brown vs Eddie Malone

3/26/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat George McCloud won MWA Ohio Heavyweight championship
Billy Parker beat Walter Schommer
Leo Wallick beat Ed Zinni
Ali Baba beat Nick Condes
Al Getz beat Joe Corbett

3/27/1936 Akron OH
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Ed Krummel beat Nick Condos
Al Getz beat Jack Hackenschmidt
Leo Wallick draw Mr X

4/3/1936 Akron OH
Frank Sexton draw Al Getz
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
George Dusette beat Leo Wallick
Whitey Gorvo beat Nick Condes

4/6/1936 Charleston WV
Pat McCleary draw Frank Sexton
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Alan Eustace beat Nick Condes

4/7/1936 Steubenville OH
Frank Sexton beat Pat McCleary DQ
Walter Sirois vs Bud Mitchell
Henry Hill vs Eddie Pope

4/9/1936 Dayton OH
Walter Sirois draw Frank Sexton
Bull Curry DCOR Leo Wallick
Walt Schommer beat Bill Christie
Tarzan Reeves beat Spike Ashby

4/13/1936 Toledo OH
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Bill Brooks draw Whitey Wahlberg
Bad Boy Brown beat Billy Teems
The Great Mephisto beat Cleve Welch

4/15/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Sid Westrich
Young Gotch beat Swede Govro
Billy Parker beat Gorilla Grubmeyer
Jack Conley beat Tony Rocco
Ali Baba beat Pat McClary

4/21/1936 Steubenville OH
Frank Sexton vs Pat McCleary
Eddie Malone vs John Gorilla Grubmeyer
Nick Condos vs Sid Westerick

4/22/1936 Columbus OH
Al Getz beat Frank Sexton
Lee Wykoff beat Bob Stewart
Walter Podolak draw Young Gotch
Gorilla Grubmeyer beat Jack Conley COR
Bert Rubi beat Billy Parker

4/24/1936 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Pat McCleary
Ali Baba beat Dick Shikat
John Swenski beat Alex Kasaboski
Jim Heffner draw Bill Kief
Frank Malcewicz draw Ernie Petersen

4/29/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Al Getz
Leo Wallick beat Turp Grimes
Jack Kelly draw Young Gotch
George Mansor beat Nick Condes
Ivan Rasputin beat Walter Sirois

5/8/1936 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Nick Condes
Ali Baba beat Nanjo Singh
John Swenski beat Jim Parker
The Great Mephisto beat Cleve Welch
Whitey Wahlberg beat Bill Brooks

5/12/1936 Steubenville OH
Frank Sexton vs Young Gotch
Walter Podolak vs George McCloud
Tiny Stewart vs Jack Kelly

5/25/1936 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
George Dusette beat Billy Weidner
Frenchy LaRue beat Lefty Pacer
Mike Kilonis beat Paul Miller

5/27/1936 Columbus OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Alan Eustace beat Dutch Heffner
King Kong beat George Gustovich
Lee Henning beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Charles Fischer beat Gorilla Parker

6/1/1936 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton draw Ali Baba
Bill Brooks draw Johnny Silvi
Jack O'Dell beat Alex Kasaboski
Bert Rubi beat Bad Boy Brown

6/10/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Gandor Singh Joul
Billy Parker draw Joe Banaski
Clete Kauffman beat Whitey Nelson
George McCloud beat King Kong
Bert Rubi beat Great Mephisto

6/15/1936 Detroit MI
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Jack O'Dell beat Jack Nelson DQ
Gino Vagnone draw Jack Kogut
Jack Manuel draw Pat Kelly

6/24/1936 Columbus OH
George McCloud beat Frank Sexton lost the MWA Ohio Heavyweight championship
Lee Wykoff beat Walter Podolak
Al Baffert beat King Kong
Dutch Heffner beat Firpo Wilcox
Walter Scott beat Hans Schnabel DQ

6/25/1936 Toronto ON
Ivan Rasputin beat Frank Sexton

7/17/1936 Flint MI
Frank Sexton vs Ali Baba

7/20/1936 Detroit MI
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Paul Shikat beat Cleve Welch
Stan Buresch beat Frank Schroll
George Mansur draw Pat McClary

8/3/1936 New Castle PA
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Pete Kosar beat Cherokee Charlie
Bob Blake beat Great Mephisto
Cherokee Charlie draw Morris Suber

8/7/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Chief Sunoco DQ
John Swenski beat Jack Conley
Max Martin beat Eddie Anderson
Joe Szabo beat Sailor Parker
Everett Marshall beat John Grandovich

8/11/1936 New Castle PA
Frank Sexton vs Everett Marshall

8/19/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Alan Eustace
Hap Hauser draw Red Wolf
Jimmy Heffner beat Bad Boy Brown
George McCloud beat Nanjo Singh
Billy Weidner beat Great Mephisto

8/27/1936 Canton OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Harold Robbins draw Art Downs
Babe Caddock beat Tony Marcione
Jimmy Heffner draw The Great Mephisto

9/14/1936 New Castle PA
John Grandovich beat Frank Sexton
Larry Bennett beat Al Getz
George McCloud beat King Kong
Leo Jensen beat Whitey Gorvo

9/30/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Abe Rothberg
Joe Banaski beat Charley Grubmeyer
Bill Middlekauff beat Leo Jensen
Great Mephisto beat George Dusette

10/5/1936 Charleston WV
Everett Marshall vs Frank Sexton
Silent Rattan vs Spike Ashby
Al Getz vs Len Jesson

10/6/1936 Covington KY
Frank Sexton draw Frenchy LaRue
Alex Kasaboski beat Tony Galento
Bob Blake beat Joe Szabo

10/7/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Whitey Grovo
Alex Kasaboski draw Joe Banaski
Paul Shikat beat Hans Bauer
Frenchy LaRue beat Eddie Kaminski
Billy Weidner beat Great Mephisto

10/13/1936 Pittsburgh PA
Frank Sexton beat Whitey Gorvo
Dick Shikat beat Bill Middlekauff
Ali Baba beat Abe Rothberg
Stacey Hall beat Bob Blake
Leo Wallick beat Tony Galento

10/15/1936 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs King Kong
Leo Wallick vs Gorilla Grubmeyer
John Principe vs Joe Szabo

10/20/1936 Covington KY
Frank Sexton beat Al Getz
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Spike Ashby
Tony Galento beat Pete Sherman

10/22/1936 Canton OH
George McCloud beat Frank Sexton
Larry Bennett draw Walter Scott
Jimmy Heffner draw Gorilla Grubmeyer

10/26/1936 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton vs Ernie Stephens
Chief Little Wolf vs Ali Baba
Orville Brown vs Harry Fields
Tiny Roebuck vs Roland Kirchmeyer
Bobby Bruns vs Al Bisignano
Ted Key vs Tom Marvin
Dutch Hefner vs Mayes McClain

10/28/1936 St Louis MO
Dan O'Connor draw Frank Sexton
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ali Baba
Lou Thesz beat George Koverly
George Zaharias beat Tom Mahoney
Ray Eckert beat Cherry Vallina

10/29/1936 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Walter Podolak
Gorilla Grubmeyer vs Tony Galento
Frank Buresh vs Denny Lentz

10/30/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Pat McClary
Stacy Hall beat Bad Boy Brown
Tiger Daula beat Paul Shikat
Jimmy Heffner beat Alex Kasaboski

11/14/1936 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Proddubny
Abe Goldberg beat Fred Kupfer
Man Mountain Dean beat Ernest Hefner
Paddy Mack draw Tony Morelli
Charley Donchin beat Charlie Kirkland
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tony Siano

11/16/1936 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton beat Dan Petroff
Dave Levin beat Ernest Hefner
Man Mountain Dean beat Tom Marvin
Chief Little Wolf beat John Beahleau
Harry Fields draw Al Bisignano

11/18/1936 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McClain
Dean Detton beat Dave Levin
Man Mountain Dean beat Chief Little Wolf
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougall
Ernest Hefner vs Bobby Bruns
Dan Petroff vs Fred Kupfer
Ted Key vs Sammy Cohen
Tony Siano vs Charley Donchin
Tony Morelli vs Charlie Kirkland

11/19/1936 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Dan Petroff
Gino Martinelli beat Fred Kupfer
Bobby Bruns beat Paddy Mack
George Becker beat Charlie Kirkland
Maurice LaChappelle beat Tony Morelli
Abe Goldberg beat Ernest Von Heffner

11/20/1936 New York NY
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Bruns
Gino Martinelli beat Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Goldberg beat Dan Petroff
Charley Donchin beat Tony Morelli
Ernest Hefner beat Sammy Cohen

11/21/1936 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Charlie Kirkland
Gino Martinelli beat Fred Kupfer
Paddy Mack beat Tony Morelli
Charley Donchin beat Tony Siano
Ivan Proddubny draw Maurice LaChappelle
Bobby Bruns draw Bill Sledge

11/23/1936 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton beat Orville Brown
Everett Marshall beat George Zaharias
Harry Fields beat Dan Petroff
Bill Sledge beat Tom Marvin
Hardy Kruskamp draw Bobby Bruns

11/25/1936 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton draw Abe Goldberg
Man Mountain Dean beat Ernest Hefner
George Becker beat Dan Petroff
Bobby Bruns beat Ted Key
Chief Saunooke beat Sammy Cohen
Gino Martinelli draw Maurice LaChappelle

11/26/1936 Bronx NY
Frank Sexton draw Ernest Von Hefner
Dave Levin beat Gino Martinelli
Bill Sledge beat Charlie Kirkland
George Becker beat John Gudeski
Maurice LaChappelle beat Paddy Mack
Chief Saunooke draw Abe Goldberg

11/27/1936 New York NY
Osley Chief Saunooke draw Frank Sexton
Gino Martinelli beat Abe Goldberg
Maurice LaChappelle beat John Gudiski COR
Tony Siano beat Ivan Poddubny
Bobby Bruns beat George Becker

11/28/1936 Jersey City NJ
Osley Chief Saunooke draw Frank Sexton
Paddy Mack beat Curley Donchin
Bill Sledge beat Fred Kupfer
Bobby Bruns draw Ernie Heffner
Gino Martinelli draw John Gudiski
Ivan Poddubny draw Abe Goldberg

12/2/1936 New York NY
Frank Sexton draw Count Zarynoff
Dean Detton beat Robert Burns
Hans Schacht beat Paddy Mack
Ernie Heffner beat Chief Saunooke
Dave Levin beat Cleve Welch
Gino Martinelli beat Nick George King Kong

12/3/1936 Bronx NY
Bobby Bruns draw Frank Sexton
Bill Sledge beat Ernest Von Hefner
Harry Jacobs beat Nick George
George Zarynoff beat Paddy Mack
Hans Schacht beat Fred Kupfer
Gino Martinelli beat Cleve Welch

12/4/1936 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton beat Frank Brown
Dean Detton beat Man Mountain Dean COR
Dave Levin beat Ernest Von Hefner
Harry Fields beat Chief Saunooke
Hardy Kruskamp draw Bill Sledge

12/11/1936 Philadelphia PA
Man Mountain Dean beat Frank Sexton
Orville Brown vs Bobby Bruns
Bill Sledge beat Milt Hepburn
Chief Saunooke vs Ted Key
Harry Fields vs Frank Brown

12/12/1936 Jersey City NJ
Osley Chief Saunooke draw Frank Sexton
Curley Donchin beat John Gudiski
George Zarynoff beat Ernest Von Hefner
Paddy Mack beat Young Saunooke
Harry Jacobs beat Cleve Welch
Maurice LaChappelle draw George Becker

12/14/1936 New York NY
George Zarynoff draw Frank Sexton
Dean Detton beat Man Mountain Dean
Gino Martinelli beat George Becker
Orville Brown beat Chief Saunooke
Bobby Bruns draw Fred Grubmeier
Harry Jacobs beat Sammy Cohen
Bill Sledge beat Cleve Welch

12/16/1936 New York
Ted Key beat Frank Sexton
Dean Detton beat Bobby Bruns
Gino Martinelli beat Cleve Welch
George Becker beat John Gudiski
Harry Jacobs beat Irving Halpern
Maurice LaChappelle draw Bill Sledge

12/17/1936 Bronx NY
Frank Sexton beat Young Saunooke
Bobby Bruns draw Orville Brown
Harry Jacobs beat Bill Sledge
Gino Martinelli beat Irving Halpern
Sammy Cohen draw Ted Key
Chief Saunooke beat Gene Bowman

12/18/1936 Philadelphia PA
Bobby Burns draw Frank Sexton
Maurizio Nappa beat Dan Petroff
Frank Brown beat Lou Plummer
Chief Saunooke beat Bill Sledge
Orville Brown beat Gene Bowman
Dean Detton beat Hardy Kruskamp

12/19/1936 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton draw Ted Key
Dean Detton beat Paddy Mack
Dave Levin beat Curley Donchin
Gino Martinelli draw John Gudiski
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tony Siano
Bobby Bruns beat Ivan Poddubny

12/21/1936 New York NY
Orville Brown draw Frank Sexton
Dean Detton beat Dave Levin
Harry Jacobs beat King Kong Nick George
Bill Sledge beat Chief Saunooke
Gino Martinelli beat Irving Halpern
Bobby Bruns vs Ted Key
Tony Siano vs Sal Balbo

12/22/1936 Bronx NY
Bobby Bruns draw Frank Sexton
Bill Sledge beat Ernest Von Hefner
Harry Jacobs beat King Kong
George Zarynoff beat Paddy Mack
Hans Schacht beat Fred Kupfer
Gino Martinelli beat Cleve Welch

12/23/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Paul Shikat
Hans Schnabel beat Al Getz
Paul Adams beat Tony Marchioni
Ali Baba beat Alex Kasaboski

12/28/1936 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton NC Al Getz

Last edited on Sun Jul 14th, 2019 10:27 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jul 15th, 2019 09:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 773
Status: 
Online
1/9/1937 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Dick Shikat beat Ray Steele
Ali Baba beat Babe Zaharias
Lou Thesz beat Warren Bockwinkel
Lou Plummer beat Eddie Newman

1/14/1937 Canton OH
Dutch Heffner beat Frank Sexton
Johnny Monagher draw Harry Anestos
Jack Vincent draw Roy Graham
Tiger Daula beat Bill Middlekauff

1/21/1937 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Middlekauff
Bill Hasson draw Paul Adams
Bill Wisbar beat Merle Dolby

1/25/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton vs Al Getz

2/4/1937 Canton OH
Gorilla Parker draw Joe Parelli
Paul Jones draw Andy Rasher
Ali Baba beat Frank Sexton

2/15/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Al Getz
Stacy Hall drew Bob Blake

2/18/1937 Canton OH
Paul Jones draw Frank Sexton
Joe Parelli beat Baba Kasaboski
Ray Steele beat Andy Rasher

2/22/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat John Gudiski
Fred Grubmeier beat Bob Managoff
Jackie Brown beat Mike Yamka
Salvatore Balbo beat Herman Singer
Baboo Ali draw Walter Perry
Frank Sexton vs John Gudiski
Paul Jones beat Ivan Poddubny

2/24/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton beat Harry Man Mountain Jacobs
Bobby Bruns beat Fred Grubmeier
Salvatore Balbo draw Jessie James
Paul Jones beat Irving Halpern
Billy Raburn beat John Gudiski
Paddy Mack beat Felix Zbyszko
Baboo Ali beat Jackie Brown

2/25/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Irving Halpern
Paul Jones beat Bobby Managoff
Tony Siano beat Jack Brown
Fred Grubmeier beat Count Von Zuppe
Salvatore Balbo beat Paddy Mack
Bobby Bruns beat Harry Jacobs
Jesse James beat Billy Raburn

2/26/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Fred Grubmeier
Ivan Poddubny beat Walter Percy
Paul Jones beat Count Carl Von Zuppe
Salvatore Balbo beat Tony Siano
Harry Jacobs beat Irving Halpern

2/27/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Managoff
Bobby Bruns beat Fred Grubmeier
Jesse James draw Billy Raburn
Paul Jones draw Harry Jacobs
Salvatore Balbo draw John Gudiski
Paddy Mack beat Jack Brown

3/1/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton draw Paul Jones
Gino Martinelli beat Tony Siano
Paddy Mack beat John Gudiski
Harry Jacobs beat Irving Halpern
Jesse James draw Billy Raburn
Baboo Ali beat Count Von Zuppe

3/3/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Bruns
Bobby Managoff beat Harry Jacobs
Billy Raburn beat Paddy Mack
Jesse James beat Tony Siano
Gino Martinelli beat Baboo Ali
Carl Von Zuppe beat John Gudiski

3/4/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs Harry Jacobs
Jim McMillen vs Bobby Bruns
Gino Martinelli vs Walter Perry
Jesse James vs John Gudiski
Paul Jones vs Ivan Poddubny
Billy Raburn vs Tony Siano

3/6/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton draw Paul Jones
Gino Martinelli beat John Gudiski
Jesse James beat Paddy Mack
Bobby Bruns beat Harry Jacobs
Jim McMillen beat Bobby Managoff
Irving Halpern beat Baboo Ali

3/8/1937 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Frank Sexton
Lino Nardi beat Mike Yamka
Salvatore Balbo draw Bobby Managoff
Dick Shikat beat Ivan Poddubny
Joe Bonica beat Herman Singer
Ede Virag beat Bobby Roberts
George Koverly beat Charley Starack
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Gino Garibaldi beat Ted Key
Mike Stralich beat Jim Coffield

3/10/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Harry Jacobs
Dick Shikat beat Bobby Bruns
Jim McMillen beat Hans Bauer
Gino Martinelli beat Al Norcus
Salvatore Balbo beat Count Von Zuppe
Jesse James draw Billy Raburn

3/13/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Hans Bauer
Gino Martinelli draw Jesse James
Dick Shikat beat Harry Jacobs
John Gudiski beat Billy Raburn
Salvatore Balbo draw Paddy Mack
Jim McMillen draw Bobby Bruns

3/15/1937 Bronx NY
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Tony Siano draw Billy Raburn
Hans Bauer draw Ivan Poddubny
Jim McMillen beat Bob Stein
Ede Virag beat Al Norcus
Jesse James beat John Gudiski

3/17/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton vs Hans Bauer
Dick Shikat vs Gino Martinelli
Ede Virag vs John Gudiski
Lino Nardi vs Sammy Cohen
Jesse James vs Tony Siano
Billy Raburn vs Al Norcus

3/18/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs Irving Halpern
Dick Shikat vs Jim McMillen
Salvatore Balbo vs Jesse James
Hans Bauer vs Harry Jacobs
Lilo Nardi vs Walter Percy
Maurice LaChappelle vs Mike Yamka

3/20/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton vs Hans Bauer
Bobby Bruns vs Fred Grubmeier
Gino Martinelli vs Steve Banaski
Jesse James vs John Gudiski
Ede Virag vs Irving Halpern
Salvatore Balbo vs Billy Raburn

3/29/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton draw Paul Jones
Bert Rubi DCOR Billy Weidner
Tony Galento beat Tony Marchoni

4/1/1937 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Vincent
Babe Kasaboski beat Pat Schaeffer
Bill Wheeler beat Senor Rodriguez DQ

4/5/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Andy Rascher
Frank Wolf beat Pat Schaeffer
Eddie Pope beat Joe Wheeler

4/8/1937 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Casey Berger
Leo Alexander draw Joe Kruml
Paul Jones beat Paul Shikat

4/12/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Paul Jones
Eddie Pope beat Sammy Kohen
Eddie Malone beat Ed Boycell

4/15/1937 Canton OH
George Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Joe Kruml beat Turp Grimes DQ
Paul Shikat draw Sun Jennings

4/17/1937 Newark OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed Kruml
Joe Washburn beat Leo Alexander
Jose Rodriquez beat Joe Wheeler

4/19/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Boxcar Harry Jacobs
Eddie Malone beat Billy Parker
George Becker beat Jose Rodriquez

4/22/1937 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Sun Jennings
Frank Wolf beat Ray Ryan
Casey Berger draw George Ryan
Lee Wyckoff beat Harry Jacobs
Great Mephisto beat George Becker

4/28/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dick Shikat beat Fred Grubmeier
Gino Martinelli beat Jesse James
Ede Virag beat Mighty Govro
Jim Austeri beat Tony Papalino

4/29/1937 New York NY
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Tony Siano beat Axel Olsen
Mighty Govro beat Ede Virag
Billy Raburn beat Tony Papalino
Jesse James beat Walter Percy
Gino Martinelli beat Sammy Cohen
Jim Austeri beat Mike Yamaka

4/30/1937 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat El Diablo

5/1/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Jesse James beat Jim Austeri
Mystery Man Whitey Gorvo beat Sammy Cohen
Billy Raburn beat Gino Martinelli
Tony Papalino draw Tony Siano
Paddy Mack draw Ede Virag

5/3/1937 Camden NJ
Frank Sexton beat Whitey Mighty Gorvo
Sammy Cohen beat Tony Siano
Ede Virag beat Tony Papalino
Billy Raburn draw Gino Martinelli

5/5/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton beat Ede Virag
Jesse James beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Gino Martinelli beat Steve Passas
Walter Percy beat Henry Kulkovich
Benny Katz beat Tony Papalino
Billy Raburn beat Jim Austeri

5/6/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs Sammy Cohen
Walter Percy beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Jesse James vs Billy Raburn
Jim Austeri vs Tony Siano
Steve Passas vs Benny Katz
Tony Papalino vs Ede Virag

5/8/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Mystery Man (Whitey Gorvo)
Walter Percy beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Steve Banaski beat Jesse James
Jim Austeri beat Billy Raburn
Henry Kulkovich draw Sammy Cohen
Tony Papalino draw Billy Raburn

5/10/1937 Camden NJ
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Jesse James beat Billy Raburn

5/12/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton vs Hermie Olsen
Tony Papalino vs Billy Raburn
Gino Martinelli vs Jesse James
Dick Shikat vs Mighty Govro
Tony Siano vs Zimba Parker
Jim Austeri vs Walter Percy

5/13/1937 New York NY
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Billy Raburn beat Henry Kulkovich
Ede Virag beat Zimba Parker
Hermie Olsen beat Mighty Govro
Sammy Cohen beat Tony Papalino
Gino Martinelli draw Jim Austeri
Jesse James beat Walter Percy

5/14/1937 Bridgeport CT
Frank Sexton beat Mighty Govro
Jesse James beat Tony Papalino

5/15/1937 Jersey City NJ
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Mighty Govro beat Walter Percy
Henry Kulkovich beat Hermie Olsen
Gino Martinelli draw Jesse James
Ede Virag draw Heinie Olsen
Jim Austeri draw Billy Raburn

5/19/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton beat Mighty Govro
Gino Martinelli beat Jim Austeri
George Wagner beat Henry Kulkovich
Jesse James beat Zimba Parker
Billy Raburn draw Hermie Olsen
Heinie Olsen draw Ede Virag

5/20/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton draw Hermie Olsen
Jesse James beat Gino Martinelli
Billy Raburn beat Jim Austeri
Ede Virag beat Mighty Govro
Heinie Olsen beat Al Norcus
George Wagner draw Zimba
Harry Kulkovich beat Tony Siano

5/22/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Mighty Govro
Jesse James beat Steve Banaski
Henry Kulkovich beat Tony Papalino
Hermie Olsen beat Zimba Parker
Chief Big Wolf beat Teddy Block

5/27/1937 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Harry Jacobs
Ben Jordan beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Stacy Hall beat George Becker
Billy Thom draw Great Mephisto
Orville Brown beat Andy Rascher

5/31/1937 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Dutch Heffner beat Boxcar Jacobs
Joe Rodriguez beat Joe Wheeler

6/1/1937 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton vs Harry Jacobs
Bull Curry vs Oki Shikina
Don Alvarez vs Benny Rubin

6/4/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Frank Brown
Gorila Macías beat Babe Zaharias
Killa Shikuma beat Dan O'Connor
Chief Saunooke beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Lou Plummer beat Little Beaver

6/8/1937 Dallas TX
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Gorilla Macias beat Sol Slagel
Billy Edwards beat Little Beaver
Shinachi Shikuma draw Ellis Bashara
Bill Lee beat Lou Plummer

6/11/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Frank Brown beat Al Getz
Killa Shikuma beat Gorila Macías
Bill Lee beat Jim Henry
Lou Plummer beat Sol Slagel

6/14/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton beat Frank Brown
Alabama Bill Lee beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
Killa Shikuma beat Chief Little Beaver DQ

6/15/1937 Dallas TX
Frank Sexton beat Tom O'Mahoney
Billy Edwards beat Shinachi Shikuma
Gorilla Macias beat Jim Clinkstock DQ
Ellis Bashara drew Little Beaver
Bill Lee beat Angelo Cistoldi

6/17/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton beat Tom O'Mahoney
Alabama Bill Lee draw Sol Slagel
Angelo Cistoldi vs Tarzan Jordan

6/18/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Sol Slagel
Killa Shikuma beat Hank Metheny DQ
Frank Brown draw Gorila Macías
Bill Lee beat Babe Zaharias
Gino Garibaldi beat Lou Plummer DQ

6/21/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly
Alabama Bill Lee draw Killa Shikuma
Everett Marshall beat Chief Little Beaver COR

6/24/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton beat Sol Slagel
Alabama Bill Lee vs Jim Clinkstock
Tom O'Mahoney vs Angelo Cistoldi

6/25/1937 Houston TX
Killa Shikuma beat Frank Sexton
Ellis Bashara beat Babe Zaharias
George Koverly beat Angelo Cistoldi
Bill Lee beat Jim Clinstock
Everett Marshall beat Gino Garibaldi

6/28/1937 Shreveport LA
Al Maynard draw Frank Sexton
Alabama Bill Lee beat George Koverly DQ
Chief Little Beaver beat Killa Shikuma

7/1/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton beat Jim Clinkstock
Angelo Cistoldi vs Ellis Bashara
Doug Wycoff vs Frank Brown

7/2/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Ellis Bashara
Killa Shikuma beat Babe Zaharias
George Koverly beat Tom Mahoney
Chief Chewacki beat Gorilla Macías
Little Beaver beat Bill Lee

7/8/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton vs Bill Lee
Angelo Cistoldi vs Doug Wycoff
Hank Methaney vs Harry Cadell

7/9/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly DQ
Al Maynard draw Killa Shikuma
Karl Davis beat Doug Wyckoff
Karl Sarpolis draw Lou Plummer
Bill Lee beat Little Beaver

7/12/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton beat Chief Little Beaver DQ
Al Maynard beat Lou Plummer
Bill Lee beat Karl Davis DQ

7/15/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton vs Ellis Bashara
Bill Lee vs Angelo Cistoldi
Hank Methaney vs Jack O’Brien

7/16/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton draw Lou Plummer
Lee Wyckoff beat Tommy O'Toole
Rudy Strongberg beat Ellis Bashara
Karl Sarpolis beat Karl Davis
Bill Lee beat George Koverly

7/21/1937 San Antonio TX
Frank Sexton beat Bob Olson
Tom Mahoney beat Angelo Cistoldi
Shun'ichi Shikuma beat Karl Davis DQ

7/23/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Al Maynard
Rudy Strongberg beat Angelo Cistoldi
Killa Shikuma draw Nick Elitch
Lou Plummer beat Gorila Macías
Bill Lee beat Karl Davis

7/26/1937 Shreveport LA
Bill Lee beat Frank Sexton
Gorilla Macias beat Al Maynard
Tommy O'Toole beat Karl Davis

7/28/1937 San Antonio TX
Frank Sexton beat Tom Mahoney
Nick Elitch draw Shun'ichi Shikuma
Lou Plummer beat Karl Davis DQ

7/29/1937 Monroe LA
Frank Sexton vs Buck Olsen
Gorilla Macias vs Al Maynard

8/2/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton draw Tommy O'Toole
Doug Wycoff draw Rudy Strongberg
Bill Lee beat Gorilla Macias

8/5/1937 Harlingen TX Frank Sexton beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Lou Plummer beat Al Maynard

8/6/1937 Houston TX
Little Beaver beat Frank Sexton
Karl Sarpolis beat Killa Shikuma
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Lou Plummer
Jimmy James draw Karl Davis
Paul Jones beat Gorila Macías

8/9/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Lee
Rudy Strongberg beat Gorilla Macias
Tommy O'Toole beat Doug Wycoff

8/13/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Jimmy James beat Gorilla Macías
Lou Thesz beat Jim Clinstock
Lou Plummer vs Roland Kirchmeyer
Little Beaver beat Bill Lee

8/16/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton draw Lou Thesz
Rudy Strongberg beat Al Billings
Marvin Westenberg beat Tommy O'Toole

8/18/1937 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton vs Marvin Westenberg
Little Beaver vs Al Maynard

8/23/1937 Shreveport LA
Marvin Westenberg beat Frank Sexton
Roland Meeker beat Al Maynard DQ
Al Billings draw Lou Thesz
Clara Mortensen beat Gretchen Williams

8/25/1937 Beaumont TX
Little Beaver beat Frank Sexton COR

8/27/1937 Houston TX
Karl Davis beat Frank Sexton
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Al Maynard
Paul Jones vs Vincent López
Clara Mortensen beat Estrella Gómez
Lou Thesz beat Jim Henry DQ
Little Beaver beat Jimmy James

9/1/1937 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton vs Little Beaver
Doug Wycoff vs Paul Harper

9/13/1937 Corpus Christi TX
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton
Doug Wycoff beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

9/30/1937 Canton OH
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Joe Banaski beat Dutch Schultz
The Great Mephisto beat Walter Achiu

10/4/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton vs Tuffy Cleet
Dorval Roche vs Jack Zarmas
Joe Wolfe vs Mike Kibbens

10/7/1937 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Mike Kibbons
George Becker draw Tuffy Cleet
Leo Wallick beat Walter Roxey

10/13/1937 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Ray Eckert draw Warren Bockwinkel
George Koverly beat Eddie Newman
George Zaharias beat Pete Peterson
Ali Baba beat Ed Don George

10/21/1937 Canton OH
Bobby Bruns beat Frank Sexton
Dutch Schultz beat Bobby Blake
Bert Ruby beat Walter Achiu
Andy Rasher draw Dorval Roche

10/25/1937 Zanesville OH
Andy Rascher beat Frank Sexton
Jimmy Hefner beat Lord Patrick Lansdowne
Joe Wolfe beat Spike Ashby

10/27/1937 Cleveland OH
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Angelo Vagnone vs Fred Firestein
Bobby Bruns beat Jack Claybourne
Orville Brown beat George Zaharias

10/28/1937 St Louis MO
Dan O'Connor draw Frank Sexton
Ray Eckert beat Cherry Vallina
George Zaharias beat Tom Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat George Koverly
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ali Baba

11/2/1937 Evansville IN
Gorilla Macias beat Shunichi Killer Shikuma
Frank Sexton beat Sol Slagle
Ellis Bashara draw Cherry Vallina

11/3/1937 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Ellis Bashara
Everett Marshall draw Lou Thesz
Darna Ostapovich beat Sol Slagel
Tom Mahoney draw Tommy Marvin
Ray Eckert beat Harry Cohen

11/4/1937 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Pete Peterson

11/9/1937 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Dan O’Connor COR
Gorilla Macias beat Tommy Marvin DQ
Angelo Cistoldi beat Ellis Bashara

11/10/1937 St Louis MO
Ed Don George beat Frank Sexton
Young Gotch beat Chris Zaharias
Orville Brown beat Dan O'Connor
Rudy Strongberg beat Shun'ichi Shikuma
Lou Thesz beat George Zaharias

11/12/1937 Alton IL
Frank Sexton vs Tommy O’Toole
Ray Eckert vs Gorilla Macias

11/16/1937 Evansville IN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Gorilla Macias beat Tom Mahoney
Rudy Strongberg beat Cherry Vallina

11/17/1937 Springfield IL
Frank Sexton beat Gorilla Macias
Young Gotch beat Ray Eckert
Rudy Strongberg draw Tom Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat Tommy O'Toole

11/23/1937 Evansville IN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Rudy Strongberg beat Gorilla Macias
Ray Villmer draw Tom Mahoney

11/24/1937 Kansas City MO
Darna Ostapovich draw Frank Sexton
Lou Thesz beat Karl Davis
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tommy O’Toole
Rudy Strongberg beat Tom Mahoney
Young Gotch beat Ray Eckert

11/29/1937 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Lou Thesz beat Darna Ostapovich DQ
Young Gotch beat Eddie Newman
Ray Villmer beat Cherry Vallina
Harry Cohen draw Al Reese

11/30/1937 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton draw Rudy Strongberg
Lou Thesz beat Dan O’Connor
Ray Villmer beat Warren Bockwinkel

12/7/1937 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Rudy Strongberg
Tommy O’Toole beat Tom Mahoney
Pete Peterson beat Lee Wing

12/14/1937 Evansville IN
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Ali Baba beat Angelo Cistoldi
Young Frank Gotch draw Gus Babe Zaharias

12/28/1937 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Dorv Roche
Jim Londos vs Ali Baba
Orville Brown vs Bobby Bruns
Pete Peterson vs Dean Rockwell
Eddie Newman vs Bill Lee

12/28/1937 Evansville IN
Dorve Roche beat Warren Bockwinkel (sub Frank Sexton)
Pete Schuh beat Milo Steinborn
Ray Eckert beat Dick Lever

Last edited on Mon Jul 15th, 2019 09:26 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jul 16th, 2019 08:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 773
Status: 
Online
1/4/1938 Alton IL
Frank Sexton draw Young Gotch
Charles Pelan draw Swede Carlin
Whitey Brexler beat Eddie Newman DQ
Ali Baba beat Rudy Strongberg

1/10/1938 Zanesville OH
George McCloud (sub Frank Sexton) beat Don Evans
Joe Magyar beat Whitey Govro
Joe Wolf beat George Wagner

1/11/1938 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Pete Managoff
Red Ryan draw Tommy Marvin
John Katan beat Paul Harper

1/12/1938 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton draw Paul Jones
Ivan Managoff beat George Ryan
Dorv Roche draw John Katan
Ernie Dusek beat Young Gotch
Lou Thesz beat Danno O'Mahoney

1/13/1938 Dayton OH
George McLeod (sub Frank Sexton) vs Bobby Bruns
Pat O’Connor vs Lon Woods
Joe Banaski vs Flash Davis

1/13/1938 Kansas City MO
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Pat Kelley beat Abe Friedman
Ivan Managoff draw Paul Jones
Jim McMillan beat Rudy Strongberg
Lee Wykoff beat Dobie Osborne

1/14/1938 Alton IL
Frank Sexton NC Young Gotch
Charles Pelan beat Walter McMillen
Ivan Managoff beat Ray Eckert
Eddie Newman beat Ray Villmer

1/18/1938 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton draw Orville Brown
Pete Managoff beat Red Ryan
John Katan draw Pete Managoff

1/21/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Pete Schuh
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jimmy Morris
John Katan beat Rosy Red Ryan

1/25/1938 Evansville IN
Red Ryan beat Eddie Newman
Pete Managoff beat Paul Harper
Frank Sexton beat John Katan

2/1/1938 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Doug Wycoff draw Red Ryan
Pete Managoff beat Billy Bartush

2/4/1938 Alton IL
Frank Sexton draw Pete Managoff
Cyclone Robinson beat Walter McMillen
Warren Bockwinkel beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Young Gotch beat Pete Schuh

2/8/1938 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Pete Managoff
Young Gotch beat Gus Zaharias COR
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Pete Schuh COR

2/15/1938 Evansville IN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Pete Managoff beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Dorve Roche beat Paul Harper

3/25/1938 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton beat George McCloud won Ohio Heavyweight Title
Railroad Routt beat Eddie Pope
Walter Stratton beat Sterling Davis

3/30/1938 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Dan O’Connor
Everett Marshall vs Dorve Roche
Great Mephisto vs Rufus Jones
Fred Bozic vs Tuffy Cleet
Pete Sherman vs Mr X

3/31/1938 Canton OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Al Williams beat Lon Woods DQ
George Hoydar draw Frankie Talaber
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton

4/11/1938 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Al Woods
Jack Claybourne beat Tuffy Cleet
Walter Stratton beat Joe Wolf

4/22/1938 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton beat Hardy Kruskamp
Pete Sherman beat Henry Hill
Stacy Hall beat Bob Blake

4/25/1938 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton beat Frank Bronowicz
Jack Curtis beat Railroad Routt
Yellow Dragon Bobby Blake beat Billy Stokes

4/26/1938 Dayton OH
Frank Bronowicz draw Frank Sexton
Bill Cazzell beat Bob Blake
Whitey Wahlberg beat Charley Grubmeyer
Frankie Talaber beat George Dusette

4/29/1938 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Frank Bronowicz DQ
Toughy Aberg draw Yellow Dragon Bobby Blake
Prince Ilaki beat Great Mephisto
Otis Clingman beat Al Williams

5/2/1938 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat George McCloud
Stacy Hall beat Dick Griffin
Jack Curtis beat Frank Bruno DQ

5/9/1938 Charleston WV
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Jack Curtis draw Otis Clingman
Hardy Kruskamp beat Frank Bronowicz DQ

6/6/1938 Memphis TN
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltram
Dick Lever draw Ray Villmer
Lou Thesz beat Bill Bartush

6/7/1938 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Floyd Marshall
Lou Thesz draw Dorve Roche
Chief Little Beaver beat Ray Villmer

6/8/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Dick Lever
Doug Wyckoff draw Henry Piers
Ray Villmer beat Marshall Blackstock

6/10/1938 Knoxville TN
Floyd Marshall draw Frank Sexton
Babe Swofford beat Betty Owens
Dorve Roche beat Henry Piers
Lou Thesz beat Billy Bartush DQ

6/14/1938 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis
Lou Thesz beat Dorve Roche
Billy Bartush draw Henry Piers
Silent Rattan beat Vic Jarboe

6/15/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Floyd Marshall
Henry Piers beat Joe Cox DQ
Ray Villmer beat Dick Lever DQ

6/17/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltram
Babe Swofford beat Tigress Dalton
Billy Bartush DDQ Joe Cox
Dorve Roche draw Lou Thesz

6/21/1938 Evansville IN
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton
Dick Lever draw Warren Bockwinkel
Dorve Roche beat Pete Baltram

6/22/1938 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall draw Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush beat Henry Piers
Joe Cox beat Chief Little Beaver

6/23/1938 St Louis MO
Warren Bockwinkel beat Frank Sexton
Floyd Marshall beat Pete Baltram
Dorv Roche draw Little Beaver
Lou Thesz beat Yvon Robert
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek

6/29/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Floyd Marshall
George Ligosky beat Dick Lever DQ
Joe Cox beat Henry Piers DQ

7/1/1938 Knoxville TN
Dick Lever vs Frank Sexton
Floyd Marshall vs Henry Piers
Joe Cox vs Lou Thesz

7/6/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Bartush
Lou Thesz beat Henry Piers
Juan Humberto beat Red Ryan

7/8/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton vs Henry Piers
Babe Zaharias vs Rosy Red Ryan
Juan Humberto vs Lou Thesz

7/11/1938 Memphis TN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Red Ryan beat George Ligorsky
Juan Humberto beat Babe Zaharias

7/13/1938 Atlanta GA
Lou Thesz beat Babe Zaharias
Bill Bartush draw Red Ryan
Frank Sexton draw Juan Humberto

7/15/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Rosy Red Ryan
Babe Zaharias draw Jack Humberto
Lou Thesz beat Billy Bartush

7/19/1938 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Chris Zaharias
Joe Savoldi beat Juan Humberto
Silent Rattan beat Bill Cazzell

7/20/1938 Atlanta GA
Babe Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Rudy Strongberg draw Red Ryan
Marshall Blackstock beat Dick Lever

7/21/1938 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Jack Humberto
Bill Bartush beat Babe Zaharias
Lou Thesz beat Henry Piers

7/22/1938 Knoxville TN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Ray Villmer vs Rudy Strongberg
Jack Humberto beat Billy Bartush DQ

7/26/1938 Indianapolis IN
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Juan Humberto draw Joe Cox
Henry Piers beat Chief Little Beaver

7/27/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Rudy Strongberg beat Chris Zaharias DQ
Marshall Blackstock beat Abe Kaplan

7/28/1938 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Joe Cox
Chris Zaharias beat Abe Kaplan
Lou Thesz beat Jack Humberto

7/29/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Billy Bartush
Henry Piers beat Abe Kaplan
Chris Zaharias beat Jack Humberto DQ

8/3/1938 Nashville TN
Frank Sexton beat Chief Little Beaver
Juan Humberto beat Red Ryan COR
Chris Zaharias beat Ray Villmer DQ

8/4/1938 Chattanooga TN
Bill Bartush beat Frank Sexton
Henry Piers draw Rudy Stromberg
Lou Thesz beat Joe Cox DQ

8/5/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton vs Joe Cox
Chris Zaharias vs Jack Humberto

8/9/1938 Indianapolis IN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Joe Cox beat Juan Humberto
Silent Rattan beat Spike Ashby

8/10/1938 Atlanta GA
Joe Cox beat Frank Sexton
Babe Zaharias NC Tiny Ruff
Rudy Strongberg beat Marshall Blackstock DQ

8/11/1938 Chattanooga TN
Jack Humberto beat Frank Sexton
Henry Piers beat Little Joe Beaver
Lou Thesz beat Joe Cox

8/15/1938 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton beat Preacher Hogue
Chief Little Beaver draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Leo Savage beat Lou Plummer DQ

8/16/1938 Dallas TX
Purple Flash Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
George Hagen draw Roy Lumpkin
Chief Little Beaver draw Lou Plummer
Ernie Dusek beat Karl Sarpolis

8/19/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
George Hagen beat Father Lumpkin
Lou Plummer beat Pete Managoff
Purple Flash beat Ivan Managoff
Ernie Dusek beat Daniel Boone Savage

8/22/1938 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton beat Bull Hefner
Sol Slagel beat Paul Harper
Ernie Dusek beat Lou Plummer

8/26/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton draw George Hagen
Wee Willie Davis beat Paul Harper
Lou Plummer draw Purple Flash
Clara Mortensen beat Mildred White
Daniel Boone Savage beat Ernie Dusek

8/29/1938 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton beat Lou Plummer DQ
Pete Baltram beat Leo Mortensen
Chief Little Beaver draw Sol Slagel
Clara Mortensen beat Gladys Wilson

9/5/1938 Beaumont TX
Chief Little Beaver beat Frank Sexton
Sid Nabors draw Wee Willie Davis
Lou Plummer beat Sol Slagel

9/9/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Lou Plummer DQ
Gorilla Macías beat Young Joe Stecher
Hal Rumberg beat Dutch Hefner
Clara Mortensen beat Betty Steele Della Ryan Estrella Gómez & Mildred White Battle Royal
Purple Flash beat Wee Willie Davis

9/12/1938 Beaumont TX
Hal Rumberg beat Frank Sexton
Gladys Wilson beat Estrella Gómez
Chief Little Beaver beat Lou Plummer

9/16/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Pete Managoff
Ellis Bashara draw Sid Nabors
Mike Mazurki beat Wee Willie Davis
Little Beaver beat Lou Plummer DQ
Daniel Boone Savage beat Hal Rumberg

9/19/1938 Corpus Christi TX
Frank Sexton beat Young Joe Stecher
Bull Hefner beat Ellis Bashara

9/20/1938 McAllen TX
Frank Sexton vs Young Joe Stecher
Dutch Hefner beat Ellis Bashara

9/22/1938 Harlingen TX
Dutch Hefner vs Frank Sexton
Ellis Bashara vs Hal Rumberg

9/26/1938 Corpus Christi TX
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Pete Baltram beat Sid Nabors
Estrella Gómez beat Betty Steele Clara Mortensen Della Ryan & Mildred White Battle Royal

9/28/1938 San Antonio TX
Frank Sexton beat Sid Nabors
Gorila Macías beat Lou Plummer DQ
Clara Mortensen beat Betty Steele Delia Ryan Dolores Gonzales & Jessie Andrews Battle Royal
Hal Rumberg beat Wee Willie Davis

9/29/1938 Harlingen TX
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltram
Clara Mortensen & Estrella Gómez beat Betty Steele Della Ryan & Mildred White Battle Royal
Clara Mortensen beat Estrella Gómez
Hal Rumberg beat Lou Plummer

9/30/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton draw Little Beaver
Mike Mazurki beat Wee Willie Davis
George Hagen beat Sid Nabors
Lou Plummer beat Hal Rumberg DQ
Purple Flash beat Jim Henry

10/3/1938 Corpus Christi TX
Frank Sexton beat Sol Slagel
Pete Baltram draw Young Joe Stecher

10/5/1938 San Antonio TX
Frank Sexton draw Hal Rumberg
Alonzo Woods beat Young Joe Stecher
Gorilla Macías beat Lou Plummer

10/6/1938 Harlingen TX
Frank Sexton vs Hal Rumberg
Pete Baltram vs Young Joe Stecher

10/7/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Young Joe Stecher
Alonzo Woods beat Pete Baltram
Sol Slagel beat Gorila Macías
Mike Mazurki beat Jim Henry
Hal Rumberg beat Lou Plummer

10/10/1938 Harlingen TX
Frank Sexton beat Young Joe Stecher
Pete Baltram beat Ellis Bashara DQ

10/10/1938 Galveston TX
Frank Sexton beat Alonzo Woods
Hal Rumberg beat Chief Joe Little Beaver DQ
Mike Mazurki beat Lou Plummer

10/13/1938 Gavelston TX
Frank Sexton beat Alonzo Woods
Hal Rumberg beat Chief Joe Little Beaver
Mike Mazurki beat Lou Plummer

10/14/1938 Houston TX
Mike Mazurki beat Frank Sexton
George Hagen draw Juan Humberto
Alonzo Woods beat Father Lumpkin
Hal Rumberg draw Little Beaver
Purple Flash beat Lou Thesz

10/17/1938 Harlingen TX
Lou Plummer beat Frank Sexton
Chief Little Beaver beat Mountain Fox

10/18/1938 McAllen TX
Frank Sexton beat Chief Little Beaver
Lou Plummer beat Mountain Fox

10/19/1938 San Antonio TX
Little Beaver beat Frank Sexton
Hal Rumberg draw Lou Thesz
Gorilla Macías beat Lou Plummer

10/24/1938 Charleston WV
Andy Rascher beat Frank Sexton
Ray Schwartz beat Frank Remille
Jake Patterson beat Frank Judson

10/27/1938 Canton OH
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Jack Zarnas beat George Lagosky DQ.
Frank Judson draw Jack Patterson

10/31/1938 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Andy Rascher
Lem Stecklin beat Angelo Martini
Gordon Arquette beat Dick Griffin

11/3/1938 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat George McCloud
Bill Cazzell beat Gordon Arquette
Whitey Wahlberg beat Mr PWA
Billy Weidner beat Frankie Talaber

11/10/1938 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat George Ligorsky
Del Wilkins beat Bob Blake
Jack Lipscomb beat Sammy Vangler
Great Mephisto draw Lord Patrick Lansdowne
John Pesek beat Orville Brown

11/18/1938 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Andy Rascher
George McCloud beat Cleve Welch
Betty Nichols beat Mildred Burke
Kimon Kudo beat Whitey Wahlberg

11/23/1938 Lexington KY
Frank Sexton draw Young Gotch
Silent Rattan beat Lem Stecklin
Nanjo Singh beat George Ligosky

11/24/1938 Hamilton OH
John Pesek beat Frank Sexton
Walter Stratton beat Mr WPA
Kimon Kudo draw Whitey Wahlberg

11/25/1938 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Jack Lipscomb draw Silent Rattan
Buck Weaver beat Lem Stecklin
Johnny Perkins beat Nanjo Singh DQ

11/28/1938 Circleville OH
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Sammy Vangler beat Gordon Arquette

11/29/1938 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Turp Grimes
Great Mephisto beat Otis Clingman
Billy Weidner beat Kimon Kudo

11/30/1938 Toronto ON
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton

12/1/1938 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Bad Boy Brown
Jack Zarnas beat Jerry Meeker
Andy Rascher beat Bobby Bruns DQ
Great Balbo draw Jack Claybourne

12/5/1938 Circleville OH
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch

12/8/1938 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Andy Rascher COR
Stacy Hall beat Otis Clingman DQ
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Tony Garibaldi
Bobby Bruns beat Turp Grimes

12/9/1938 Cincinnati OH
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton
Ray Schwarz beat Gordon Arquette
Mildred Burke beat Betty Lee
Otis Clingman beat Jimmy Hefner

12/12/1938 Dayton OH
Cleve Welch beat Frank Sexton
Otis Clingman draw Steve Brody
Whitey Wahlberg beat Les Ryan
Jack Claybourne beat The Collegiate Wonder Joe Gordon

12/13/1938 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Andy Rascher
Otis Clingman beat Eddie Pope
Buck Weaver beat Whitey Wahlberg

12/15/1938 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton vs Turp Grimes
Cleve Welch vs Jack Zarnas
Bill Kief vs Whitey Wahlberg

12/19/1938 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Andy Rascher draw Turp Grimes
Orville Brown beat Roland Kirchmeyer

12/20/1938 Louisville KY
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Ray Schwarz beat Buck Lipscomb
Roland Kirchmeyer beat George Ligosky

12/21/1938 Columbus OH
Andy Rascher beat George Ligosky
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Jack Zarnas
Billy Weidner beat Billy Thom

12/22/1938 Canton OH
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Cleve Welch beat Jack Zarnas
Bobby Bruns beat George Ligorski

12/29/1938 Hamilton OH
Cleve Welch vs Frank Sexton
Soldier Thomas vs Walter Stratton
Great Mephisto vs Jimmy Hefner

Last edited on Tue Jul 16th, 2019 08:59 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jul 17th, 2019 02:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 773
Status: 
Online
1/6/1939 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Sterling Davis beat Walter Stratton
Bob Blake beat Ike Connors

1/9/1939 Zanesville OH
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Stacy Hall draw Otis Clingman
Steve Budynas beat Cleve Welch

1/10/1939 Covington KY
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Jimmy Hefner beat Frank Remille
Soldier Thomas beat Bob Blake DQ

1/17/1939 Louisville KY
Bobby Bruns beat Frank Sexton
Jimmy Hefner beat Buck Weaver
Whitey Wahlberg beat Frank Remille

1/18/1939 Cleveland OH
Orville Brown draw The Masked Marvel #2 (Frank Sexton)
Walter Stratton beat Gorilla Pogi
Steve Budynas beat Turp Grimes DQ
Buck Weaver draw The Great Mephisto
Bobby Bruns beat Roland Kirchmeyer

1/19/1939 Detroit MI
Bobby Bruns draw Frank Sexton
Buck O'Neil draw Pierre LaBelle
Len Hughes beat Dizzy Davis
Tony Papalino beat Soldier Thomas

1/20/1939 Akron OH
Frank Sexton vs Roland Kirchmeyer
Bull Curry vs Walter Stratton
Mr Wpa vs Jimmy Heffner
Otis Clingman vs Frankie Hart

1/24/1939 Covington KY
Frank Sexton vs George Largoski

1/26/1939 Detroit MI
Bobby Bruns beat Frank Sexton DQ
Art Belcher draw Pat Flanagan
Tony Papalino beat Mike Kilonis
Roland Kirchmeyer beat George Ligorsky

2/1/1939 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Great Mephisto beat Bull Curry
John Grandovitch beat Fred Bozik
Bobby Bruns beat Tommy Marvin
Orville Brown beat Fred Von Schacht DQ

2/2/1939 Detroit MI
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Art Belcher draw Buck O'Neil
Steve Budynas beat Tony Papalino
Roland Kirchmeyer beat John Grandovich

2/7/1939 Covington KY
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton
Sailor Bull Curry beat George Lagorski
Dave Reynolds vs Lon Chaney

2/8/1939 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel #2 (Frank Sexton) beat Sailor Curley
Buck Weaver beat Bull Curry
The Great Mephisto beat Frankie Hart
Orville Brown beat Len Hughes
Fred Von Schacht beat Bobby Bruns

2/9/1939 Detroit MI
Orville Brown vs Frank Sexton
Roland Kirchmeyer vs Tommy Marvin
Steve Budynas vs Sailor Curley
Abe Freedman vs Steve Brody

2/16/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Steve Budynas
Orville Brown vs Roland Kirchmeyer
Friedrich Von Schacht vs Tommy Marvin

2/17/1939 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Sailor Bull Curley
Jack Zarnas beat Cleve Welch
Pasha Beirman Bey beat Gorilla Poggi

2/20/1939 Zanesville OH
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton
Jimmy Hefner draw Buck Weaver
Ken Hollis beat Steve Budynas

2/22/1939 Cleveland OH
John Pesek beat Masked Marvel Frank Sexton
Billy Weidner beat Turp Grimes DQ
Alex Kasaboski draw Great Mephisto
Orville Brown beat Ken Hollis
Jim Londos beat Bobby Bruns

3/1/1939 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ken Hollis
Bull Curry beat Walter Stratton
Bobby Burns beat Tommy Marvin
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Abe Rothberg
John Pesek beat Roland Kirchmeyer

3/7/1939 Covington KY
Frank Sexton beat Sailor Curley
The Great Mephisto beat Jimmy Hefner
Dave Reynolds beat Frank Remille

3/8/1939 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton beat Sailor Curley
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton beat Tommy Marvin
Alex Kasaboski beat Frankie Hart
Abe Rothenberg beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Orville Brown draw Joe Savoldi

3/9/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Orville Brown
Roland Kirchmeyer vs Tommy Marvin
Steve Budynas vs Sailor Curley
Steve Brody vs Abe Friedman

3/14/1939 Covington KY
Frank Sexton vs Orville Brown
Dave Reynolds vs Frank Remille
Bill Brooks vs Kinon Kudo

3/15/1939 Cleveland OH
Jack Washburn beat Masked Marvel (Frank Sexton)
Sailor Curley beat Cleve Welch
The Great Mephisto beat Stacy Hall
Sammy Stein beat Ken Hollis
Orville Brown beat Fred Von Schacht

3/16/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Charley Santen
Mr WPA beat Solider Thomas
Billy Weidner beat Stacey Hall

3/21/1939 Evansville IN

Harry Kent draw Jack Rogers
Johnny Plummer vs Tom Sawyer

3/22/1939 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jules Strongbow
Alex Kasaboski beat The Great Mephisto
Sammy Stein draw Fred Von Schacht
Orville Brown beat Jack Washburn DQ

3/23/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton draw Fred Von Schacht
Farmer Mack beat Lee Meyers
Chuck Powell draw Rufus Jones
Seelie Samara beat Abe Greenberg DQ

3/24/1939 Mansfield OH
John Grandovitch beat Frank Sexton
Steve Budynas beat Tommy Marvin
Cleve Welch beat Sailor Durante

3/27/1939 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton vs Cleve Welch
Curly Mcleod vs Ernie Duggan
Johnny Sprouse vs Charley Jones

3/29/1939 Evansville IN
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Jack Rogers beat Ray Eckert
Dr Len Hall beat Harry Kent

3/30/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton draw Del Raines
Orville Brown vs John Grandovitch
Mr WPA vs Fred Rinaldi

3/30/1939 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Joe Corbett
Ali Baba beat Jim Morgan
Everett Marshall beat Bill Lee
Dr Len Hall beat Tom Sawyer
Cliff Gustafson beat Bob Jesson
Len Tocco beat Jack Rogers

3/31/1939 Alton IL
Frank Sexton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Joe Szabo beat Milo Occhi
Al Szasz draw Jimmy Logas
Len Tocco beat Bob Jesson DQ

4/4/1939 Indianapolis IN
Dorve Roche beat Frank Sexton
Great Mephisto beat Frankie Hart
Mike Mazurki draw Young Joe Stecher

4/5/1939 St Louis MO
George Koverly beat Frank Sexton
Jean Pusie beat Young Stecher
Warren Bockwinkel beat Bob Jesson
Al Szasz beat Jim Logas
John Gilbert beat Joe Szabo DQ

4/6/1939 Kansas City KS
Ben Morgan draw Frank Sexton
Everett Marshall beat Masked Seven-Up
Jim McMillen beat Roy Dunn
Fred Carone & George Ligosky draw Bela Rasputin & Steve Savage
Harry Cohen draw Abe Friedman

4/10/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Ben Morgan DQ
Lou Thesz beat Harry Kent
Jack Rogers beat Ben Morgan DQ

4/13/1939 St Louis MO
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Ali Baba beat Everett Marshall
George Koverly draw Dorv Roche
Cliff Gustafson beat Whitey Hewitt
Mike Mazurki beat John Plummer
Warren Bockwinkel beat Joe Rigoski

4/14/1939 Kansas City KS
Ali Baba beat Frank Sexton
Henry Piers beat George Koverly
Roy Dunn draw Mike Mazurki
Ronnie Etchison & Young Stecher beat Fred Carone & George Ligosky

4/25/1939 Colorado Springs CO
Frank Sexton beat Fred Carone COR
Everett Marshall beat George Rigosky
Steve Savage beat Marvin Frantz
Roy Dunn beat Fred Peltzer

5/17/1939 Cleveland OH
Turp Grimes & The Great Mephisto beat Frank Sexton & Tug Wilson
Dory Detton beat Frankie Hart
Jim Mitchell beat Billy Weidner
Joe Savoldi beat Jerry Adams COR
John Pesek beat Olaf Olson

5/23/1939 Indianapolis IN
Bronko Nagurski beat Frank Sexton
Warren Bockwinkel beat Young Joe Stecher
Joe Campbell beat Abe Yourist

5/25/1939 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Chief Sunoco DQ
Del Raines beat Steve Budynas
Whitey Wahlberg beat Walter Stratton
Olaf Olson draw Orville Brown
Dory Detton beat Great Mephisto

5/31/1939 Cleveland OH
Al Lovelock draw Frank Sexton
Mr X beat Frankie Hart
Jim Mitchell beat Byran Bey
Chief Sunoco beat Olaf Olson DQ.
Orville Brown & Whitey Walberg beat The Great Mephisto & Turp Grimes

6/26/1939 Hammond IN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Tommy Marvin beat Bob Haak
Eugene Carroll draw Glen DeLong
George Fleming beat Pat Malone

6/27/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton vs Tommy Marvin
Orville Brown vs Warren Bockwinkel
Bob Haak vs Hans Strum

7/11/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Marvin
Hans Kampfer beat Warren Bockwinkel
Stacey Hall beat Tug Wilson
Bob Haak beat Alf Johnson

7/18/1939 Indianapolis IN
Harry Kent beat Frank Sexton DQ
Billy Thom beat Stacey Hall
Bob Haak beat Nick Elitch

7/19/1939 St Louis MO
Bill Lee beat Frank Sexton
Hans Kampfer beat Dorv Roche
Babe Zaharias draw George Hagen
Earl Wadsack beat Mannie Margulis
Ernie Klein beat J. Anderson

7/25/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Hans Kampfer beat Bill Lee
Orville Brown beat Henry Pies

7/26/1939 St Louis MO
Hans Kampfer beat Henry Piers
George Hagen beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Earl Wadsack beat Ben Centiempo
Frank Sexton beat Joe Millich
Mannie Margulis beat Pat O’Malley

8/1/1939 Indianapolis IN
Hans Kampfer beat Frank Sexton
Walter Achiu beat Tug Wilson
Dorve Roche beat Olaf Popeye Swenson

8/15/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Popeye Swenson
Hans Kampfer beat Dorve Roche
Billy Thom beat Jimmy Hefner

8/18/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Olaf Swenson beat Henry Piers
Dorv Roche beat Angelo Cistoldi

8/22/1939 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Gabe Zeller
Dorv Roche draw Heinie Olson
Harry Kent beat Chief Saunooke

8/25/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Olaf Swenson beat Gabe Zeller
Orville Brown beat Harry Kent

8/29/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Gabe Zeller
Hans Kampfer beat Chief Saunooke
Young Joe Stecher beat Olaf Popeye Swenson
Dorve Roche beat Joe Millich

9/1/1939 Knoxville TN
Cowboy Luttrall beat Harry Kent
Ted Olson beat Olaf Swenson DQ

9/5/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Marrs
Bronko Nagurski beat Hans Kampfer
Stacey Hall draw Tug Wilson
Dorve Roche beat Young Joe Stecher

9/8/1939 Knoxville TN
Babe Zaharias beat Harry Kent
Cowboy Luttrall beat Dorv Roche DQ
Bronko Nagurski beat Frank Sexton

9/18/1939 Cleveland OH
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Joe Komar beat Fred Bozik
Young Stecher draw Jimmy Coffield
Joe Cox beat Chief Saunooke
Bronko Nagurski beat Abe Coleman

9/20/1939 St Louis MO
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Jim Morgan
Abe Coleman draw Joe Cox
Jim Coffield beat George Hagen
Len Tocco beat Whitey Whittle

9/21/1939 Springfield IL
Blacksmith Morgan draw Frank Sexton
Tommy Marvin beat Len Tocco
Bronko Nagurski beat Abe Coleman

9/26/1939 Indianapolis IN
Ben Morgan beat Frank Sexton
Dorve Roche beat Abe Coleman
Jim Coffield beat Tommy Marvin

9/27/1939 Nashville TN
Frank Sexton draw Tommy Marvin
Blacksmith Morgan beat Angelo Cistoldi
Daniel Boone Savage beat Babe Zaharias

9/28/1939 Springfield IL
Blacksmith Morgan beat Frank Sexton DQ
George Hagen draw Jim Coffield
Young Joe Stecher beat Tommy Marvin

10/3/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Heinie Olson
Dorve Roche beat Ben Morgan
Am Rascher draw Chris Zaharias

10/4/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton vs Chris Zaharias
Johnny Marrs vs Babe Zaharias
Cowboy Luttrall vs Dorve Roche

10/10/1939 Indianapolis IN
Dorve Roche beat Lou Thesz
Kaimon Kudo beat Walter Stratton
Juan Humberto beat Frank Sexton

10/11/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton vs Dorve Roche
Cowboy Luttrall vs Juan Humberto
Johnny Marrs vs Jimmy Coffield

10/17/1939 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Hal Rumberg
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner
Pat Kelly beat Jerry Monahan
Tommy Nilan beat Len Macaluso

10/19/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton draw Young Joe Stecher
Fred Von Schacht beat Jack Conley
Babe Zaharias beat Rudy Kay
Jim McMillen draw Lou Thesz

10/20/1939 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Gus Babe Zaharias
Wladyslaw Talun beat Leo Numa
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Monahan
Cy Williams beat Tommy Nilan COR
Frederick Von Schacht beat Len Macaluso

10/25/1939 Ottawa ON
Frank Sexton beat Hal Rumberg
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Cy Williams draw Leo Numa

10/27/1939 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Ed Don George beat Marvin Westenberg
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
Fred Von Schacht beat Eddie Cook
Hal Rumberg beat Joe Bull Komar

10/31/1939 Hamilton ON
Leo Numa draw Frank Sexton
Elmer Estep beat Bill Longson
Pat Kelly beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Benny Stein

11/2/1939 Detroit MI
Bronko Nagurski beat Babe Zaharias
Ed Don George beat Frank Sexton
Fred Von Schacht beat Young Joe Stecher
Chief Chewacki draw Len Macaluso

11/3/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Leo Numa
Chief Chewacki beat Young Joe Stecher
Elmer Estep beat Len Macaluso
Pat Kelly beat Cy Williams

11/9/1939 Toronto ON
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Danno O’Mahoney
Wild Bill Longson beat Tommy Nilan
Cy Williams beat Leo Numa
Elmer Eastep beat Jerry Monahan

11/10/1939 Buffalo NY
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Hal Rumberg
Wild Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Elmer the Great Eastep beat Len Macaluso
Pat Kelly draw Jerry Monahan

11/11/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton vs Jerry Monahan
Bill Longson beat Leo Numa COR
Elmer Estep beat Hal Rumberg
Bronko Nagurski beat Pat Kelly

11/13/1939 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson DQ
Pete Baltran draw Chief Chewacki
Joe Savoldi beat Jerry Monahan
Lou Thesz beat Hal Rumberg
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner

11/14/1939 Canton OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Pete Baltran beat Jack Anderson
Chief Chewacki beat Bull Komar
Dutch Heffner beat Young Stecher

11/17/1939 Buffalo NY
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Wladislaw Talun beat Fred Von Schacht COR
Lou Thesz draw Wild Bill Longson
Elmer Eastep beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Young Joe Stecher

11/18/1939 Erie PA
Lou Thesz NC Frank Sexton
Len Macaluso vs Tommy Nilan
Elmer Estep beat Dutch Hefner
Bill Longson vs Everett Marshall

11/20/1939 Cleveland OH
Cy Williams draw Frank Sexton
Pete Baltran beat Fred Bozik
Dutch Hefner beat Benny Stein
Len Macaluso beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Everett Marshall draw Lou Thesz

11/21/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton DCOR Len Macaluso
Pete Baltran beat Vic Tanski
Dutch Heffner beat Chief Chewacki

11/23/1939 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McLain
Lou Thesz beat Cy Williams
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Elmer Estep beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Al Dunlop

11/25/1939 Erie PA
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton COR
Jerry Monahan beat Mayes McLain
Cy Williams beat Pat Kelly
Elmer Estep draw Steve Casey

11/27/1939 Ottawa ON
Elmer Eastup beat Frank Sexton COR
Lou Thesz beat Wild Bill Longson DQ
Elmer Eastup beat American Angel

11/28/1939 Hamilton ON
Bill Longson NC Frank Sexton
Lou Thesz draw Elmer Estep
Jimmy Simms beat American Angel (Pat Riley) DQ
Bobby Pearce draw Tommy Nilan

11/30/1939 Toronto ON
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Ernie Dusek
Joe Savoldi beat Pat Riley
Elmer Estep beat Jim Wright

12/2/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Bill Longson beat Mayes McLain
The Angel Pat Reilly beat Pat Kelly
Joe Savoldi beat Cy Williams

12/4/1939 Cleveland OH
Ray Steele beat Frank Sexton
John Katan draw Pete Baltran
Cy Williams beat Len Macaluso
Dutch Hefner beat Mayes McLain
Bronko Nagurski beat Joe Savoldi

12/6/1939 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Pat Kelly
Ed Don George beat Don Evans
Cy Williams beat Mayes McLain
Ivan Rasputin beat Al Rasputin

12/7/1939 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Don Evans
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Monahan
Everett Marshall beat Bill Longson
Ivan Rasputin beat Mayes McLain

12/9/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Elmer Estep COR
Mayes McLain beat Len Macaluso
Jerry Monahan draw Pat Kelly
Ivan Rasputin beat Don Evans

12/11/1939 Ottawa ON
Frank Sexton beat Legs Langevin
Elmer Estep beat Cy Williams
Ivan Rasputin beat Tommy Nilan

12/12/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Mayes McLain beat John Critoria
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Kelly
Jane Hartzell beat Marian Winters

12/13/1939 Rochester NY
Tommy Nilan beat Frank Sexton
Joe Savoldi draw Ed Don George
Cy Williams beat Mayes McLain
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Kelly

12/15/1939 Buffalo NY
Leo Numa draw Frank Sexton
Cy Williams beat Ed Don George
Ivan Rasputin beat Mayes McLain
Wild Bill Longson beat John Katan
Tommy Nilan beat Pete Baltrom

12/15/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Frank Sexton vs Mayes McLain
Andy Lhota vs Walter Joyce
Abe Yourist vs Tommy Nilan
Cy Williams vs Elmer the Great Estep

12/16/1939 Erie PA
Elmer Estep beat Frank Sexton
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Kelly
Leo Numa draw Mayes McLain
Abe Yourist beat Tommy Nilan

12/18/1939 Ottawa ON
Elmer Estep beat Frank Sexton DQ
Bill Longson beat Leo Numa COR
John Katan draw Mayes McLain

12/22/1939 Buffalo NY
Dutch Hefner draw Frank Sexton
Sol Slagel beat Cy Williams
Leo Numa draw Danno O’Mahoney
Ivan Rasputin beat Abe Yourist
Wild Bill Longson beat Pat Kelly

12/26/1939 Hamilton ON
John Katan draw Frank Sexton
Elmer Estep NC Leo Numa
Wild Bill Longson beat Pat Kelly
Jerry Monahan beat Mayes McLain

12/28/1939 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Abe Yourist
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Elmer Estep beat Dutch Heffner
Leo Numa beat John Katan

12/29/1939 Buffalo NY
Ivan Rasputin beat Frank Sexton
Sol Slagel beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ed Don George beat Dutch Hefner
Leo Numa draw Mayes McLain
Tommy Nilan beat Pat Kelly

Last edited on Wed Jul 17th, 2019 02:19 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jul 18th, 2019 11:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 773
Status: 
Online
1/3/1940 Rochester NY
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Leo Numa beat Pat Kelly
Ivan Rasputin beat Abe Yourist
Elmer the Great beat Cy Williams

1/4/1940 Toronto ON
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Leo Numa beat Cy Williams

1/5/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Nilan
Ed Don George beat Cy Williams
Jumping Joe Savoldi beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Katan
Al Billings beat Pat Kelly

1/9/1940 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Chief Sunoco
Fred Bozic draw Mark Hoseley
Vic Tanski beat Jack Washburn DQ

1/12/1940 Buffalo NY
Lee Henning beat Frank Sexton
Ted King Kong Cox beat Leo Numa
Ivan Rasputin beat Chief Saunooke
Rudy Strongbow beat Al Dunlop
Bob Markell beat Vic Tanski

1/15/1940 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias DQ
Jack Zarnas beat Jerry Turner
Ivan Rasputin beat Mark Hosley 
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn DQ
Bronko Nagurski beat George Zaharias

1/19/1940 Buffalo NY
Lee Henning draw Frank Sexton
Ivan Rasputin beat Sol Slagel COR
Ted Cox beat Al Billings
Rudy Strongberg beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Tom Zaharias draw Mark Hosley

1/22/1940 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Jim Londos beat Bob Wagner
Everett Marshall beat Ivan Rasputin
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Jack Washburn
Pete Baltran beat Fred Bozic

1/23/1940 Canton OH
Jim Londos beat Frank Sexton
Vic Tanski draw Fred Bozic
Jack Zarnas beat Jack Washburn
Ivan Rasputin beat Pete Baltran DQ

1/26/1940 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Wild Bill Longson
Joe Savoldi beat Leo Numa
Tom Zaharias beat Pete Baltram
Rudy Strongberg beat Tiger Joe Marsh

2/2/1940 Buffalo NY
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Ted King Kong Cox
Lou Thesz beat Mark Hosley
Ben Shalom beat Jerry Monahan
Rudy Strongberg beat Rebel Russell

2/5/1940 Cleveland OH
Hans Kampfer draw Frank Sexton
Pete Beltran beat Mark Hosley
Leo Numa beat Tom Zaharias DQ.
Ivan Rasputin beat Joe Marsh
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn

2/6/1940 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Jack Zarnas draw Mark Hoseley
Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Zarnas
Joe Marsh draw Pete Baltran

2/8/1940 Toronto ON
Leo Numa beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Ted Cox DQ
Yvon Robert beat Mark Hosley

2/9/1940 Erie PA
Lee Henning beat Frank Sexton COR
Wild Bill Longson draw Ivan Rasputin
Rebel Bob Russell beat Mark Hosley
Pete Baltram beat Fred Bozic

2/16/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McLain
Ted Cox beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Steve Casey draw Rudy Strongberg
Leo Numa beat Tom Zaharias
Ben Shalom draw Mark Hosley

2/19/1950 Ottawa ON
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton
Ted Cox beat Rebel Bob Russell COR
Jerry Monahan beat Joe Marsh

2/20/1940 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Yvon Robert draw Elmer Estep
Lee Henning beat Ted Cox DQ
Jerry Monahan draw Mark Hosley

2/21/1940 Pittsburgh PA
Jim Londos beat Frank Sexton
Ted Cox beat Mark Hosley

2/22/1940 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Elmer Estep beat Bill Longson
Yvon Robert beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Jerry Monahan beat Joe Marsh

2/23/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Russell
Jim Londos beat Leo Numa
Yvon Robert draw Wild Bill Longson
Ben Shalom beat Mark Hosley
Lee Henning beat Pete Baltran

2/27/1940 Canton OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Marsh
Frank Sexton beat Jack Washburn
Fred Bozic beat Pete Baltran DQ
Rudy Strongberg draw Jack Zarnas

2/28/1940 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Pete Baltran beat Mark Hosley
Ivan Rasputin draw Lee Henning
Jim Londos beat Rudy Strongberg

3/1/1940 Buffalo NY
Maurice Tillet beat Frank Sexton
Wild Bill Longson beat Rudy Strongberg
Leo Numa beat Rebel Russell
Mark Hosley beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Lee Henning draw Harry Kent

3/5/1940 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Rudy Dusek
Ernie Dusek vs Joe Cox
Lou Thesz vs Emil Dusek
Joe Dusek vs Pete Baltran
Jack Washburn vs Jack Zarnas

3/7/1940 Toronto ON
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton
French Angel beat Jerry Monahan
Ted Cox beat Leo Numa
Lee Henning beat Pete Baltran

3/14/1940 Rochester NY
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton
Rebel Russell draw Walter Podolak
Tor Johnson beat Rudy Strongberg
French Angel beat Leo Numa

3/21/1940 Toronto ON
Ted Cox beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Ed Don George
Elmer Estep beat Harry Kent
Bobby Roberts draw Rebel Russell

3/22/1940 Akron OH
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton

3/23/1940 Erie PA
Harry Kent beat Frank Sexton
Elmer the Great Estep beat Ted King Kong Cox
Wild Bill Longson beat Tor Johnson COR
Rebel Bob Russell beat Leo Numa

3/30/1940 Erie PA
Rebel Bob Russell beat Frank Sexton
Ivan Rasputin beat Elmer the Great Estep
Wild Bill Longson DDQ Ted Cox
Harry Kent beat Leo Numa

4/2/1940 Ottawa ON
Frank Taylor draw Frank Sexton
Maurice Tillet beat Bill Longson
Harry Kent beat Jerry Monahan
Ted Christy beat Pete Baltram

4/10/1940 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert vs Frank Sexton
Frank Taylor vs Lee Henning
Ivan Rasputin vs Rebel Bob Russell

4/12/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Al Dunlop
Ed Don George beat Wild Bill Longson
Sol Slagel beat Harry Kent
Tony Kawka beat Pete Baltrom
Ted Christy draw Walter Podolak

4/13/1940 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Ted King Kong Cox
Wild Bill Longson beat Tor Johnson
Ivan Rasputin beat Harry Kent
Charley Kammerer beat Rebel Bob Russell

4/16/1940 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Ivan Rasputin beat Ted Christy
King Kong Ted Cox beat Walter Podolak
Lee Henning draw Jerry Monahan

4/18/1940 Toronto ON
Tor Johnson beat Frank Sexton
French Angel beat Ivan Rasputin
Yvon Robert beat Lee Henning
Ted Christy draw Ed Don George
Don Evans beat Mark Hosley

4/19/1940 Buffalo NY
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Maurice Tillet beat Sol Slagel
Tony Kawka beat Lee Henning
Jerry Monahan beat Mark Hosley
Harry Kent draw Ted Christy

4/22/1940 Cleveland OH
Ernie Dusek beat Frank Sexton
Vic Tanski draw Al Piacente
Emil Dusek draw Abe Coleman
Joe Dusek beat Jack Washburn
Lou Thesz beat Rudy Dusek

4/23/1940 Canton OH
Pete Baltran (sub Frank Sexton) draw Joe Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Abe Coleman
Rudy Dusek beat Pete Baltran
Emil Dusek beat Johnny Decora

4/26/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Pearce
Ed Don George beat Ivan Rasputin
Wild Bill Longson beat Harry Kent
Oki Shikina beat Lee Henning
Tony Kawka DCOR Ted Christy

4/29/1940 Cleveland OH
Ed Don George draw Frank Sexton
Vic Tanski draw Fred Bozik
Len Macaluso draw Lou Newman
Joe Cox beat George Ryan
Lou Thesz DCOR Ernie Dusek

5/3/1940 Buffalo NY
George Red Ryan beat Frank Sexton
Ed Don George draw Yvon Robert
Wild Bill Longson draw Sol Slagel
Oki Shikina beat Tor Johnson
Tony Kawka beat Ted Christy

5/6/1940 Cleveland OH
Lou Newman beat Vic Tanski
Elmer Estep beat Fred Bozik
Joe Savoldi draw Bob Wagner
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson COR
Lou Thesz beat Ivan Rasputin DQ

5/8/1940 Ottawa ON
Bob Wagner vs Frank Sexton
Oki Shikina vs Bill Longson
Lou Newman vs Ivan Rasputin

5/13/1940 Camden NJ
Frank Sexton DCOR Tommy Rae
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Russell
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Abe Coleman
Rebel Russell beat Mike Mazurki
Rebel Russell beat Abe Yourist
Rebel Russell beat Bob Keyes
Mike Mazurki beat Joe Maynard
Mike Mazurki beat Tor Johnson
Abe Yourist beat Maurice LaChappelle
Tor Johnson beat Ralph Garibaldi
Ed White beat Matros Kirilenko

5/14/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Cliff Olson
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Russell
Rebel Russell beat Angelo Savoldi
Rebel Russell beat Tommy Rae
Tommy Rae beat Henry Kulkovitch
Tor Johnson beat Ralph Garibaldi
Tor Johnson beat Matros Kirilenko
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Mazurki
Warren Bockwinkel beat Golden Terror DQ
Golden Terror beat Abe Yourist

5/16/1940 Buffalo NY
Tony Kawka beat Frank Sexton
Ed Don George beat Yvon Robert
Oki Shikina beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Bob Wagner draw Sol Slagel
Ray Matty draw George Red Ryan

5/17/1940 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson

5/20/1940 Camden NJ
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Russell
Mike Mazurki beat Matros Kirilenko
Ralph Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tommy Rae

5/22/1940 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Matros Kirilenko beat Eddie Cook
Abe Yourist draw Henry Kulkovich
Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Mazurki
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Tor Johnson

5/24/1940 Jersey City NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rudy Dusek
Rebel Russell beat Maurice LaChappelle
Ralph Garibaldi draw Angelo Savoldi
Tommy Rae draw Abe Coleman

5/29/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tommy Rae
Abe Yourist draw Matros Kirilenko
Abe Coleman beat Ralph Garibaldi
Rebel Russell beat Cliff Olsen

5/31/1940 Jersey City NY
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Russell DQ
Frank Bronowicz draw Hans Kampfer
Tommy Rae draw Henry Kulkovich
Angelo Savoldi beat Ed Cook

6/5/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Newman
Abe Yourist beat Jim Austeri
Henry Kulkovich draw Jim Atlas
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ed White
Golden Terror beat Rebel Russell

6/7/1940 North Bergen NY
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Newman
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Russell
Bobby Managoff beat Ed White
Abe Coleman beat Angelo Savoldi
Jim Atlas draw Jim Austeri

6/12/1940 Hempstead NY
Abe Yourist vs Frank Sexton
Eddie Newman vs Ralph Garibaldi
Henry Kulkovich vs Maurice LaChappelle
Bobby Managoff vs Reb Russell
Golden Terror beat Warren Bockwinkel

6/19/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Abe Yourist
Maurice LaChappelle beat Eddie Newman
Abe Coleman beat Jim Austeri
Curley Donchin beat Ed White
Golden Terror beat Warren Bockwinkel

6/20/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton vs Ed White
Golden Terror vs Abe Coleman
Maurice LaChappelle vs Curley Donchin
Warren Bockwinkel vs Eddie Newman
Ralph Garibaldi vs Joe Maynard

6/26/1940 Washington DC
Ernie Dusek beat Frank Sexton
Lolo Lopez beat Doris Dean
Warren Bockwinkel draw Rudy Dusek
Abe Yourist beat Ed White
Eddie Newman beat Ralph Garibaldi

6/27/1940 Queens NY
Ernie Dusek vs Frank Sexton
Golden Terror vs Abe Yourist
Rudy Dusek vs Tommy Rae
Emil Dusek vs Maurice LaChappelle
Curley Donchin vs Ralph Garibaldi

7/1/1940 Yonkers NY
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Henry Kulkovich beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Abe Yourist
Warren Bockwinkel draw Ralph Garibaldi
Rudy Dusek draw Abe Coleman

7/3/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Emil Dusek
Lou Plummer beat Rudy Dusek
Tommy O'Toole beat Eddie Newman
Warren Bockwinkel draw Hans Kampfer
Curley Donchin draw Maurice LaChappelle

7/10/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Rudy Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae
Joe Dusek draw Paul Jones
Abe Coleman beat Emil Dusek
Curley Donchin beat Eddie Newman

7/12/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Newman
Ernie Dusek beat Lou Plummer
Joe Dusek beat Ralph Garibaldi
Paul Jones vs Eddie Cook
Curley Donchin draw Abe Coleman

7/17/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Abe Coleman beat Eddie Cook
Abe Yourist beat Ralph Garibaldi
Curley Donchin beat Angelo Savoldi
Tommy O'Toole beat George Lenihan DQ

7/18/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Joe Dusek
Paul Jones beat Roy Weatherly
Mildred Burke beat Lupe Acosta
Lou Plummer beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Abe Yourist

7/19/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton vs Matros Kirilenko
Joe Dusek vs George Lenihan
Abe Yourist vs Frank Bronowicz
Paul Jones vs Joe Maynard
Pete Baltran vs Maurice LaChappelle

7/24/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Tommy O'Toole
Eddie Newman beat Pete Baltran
Tommy Rae beat Lou Plummer
Curley Donchin draw Maurice LaChappelle
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ralph Garibaldi

7/25/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton draw Warren Bockwinkel
Joe Cox beat Paul Jones
Ralph Garibaldi beat Curley Donchin
Tommy O’Toole beat Abe Coleman Rebel Russell Ralph Garibaldi & Tommy Rae battle royal

7/26/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton draw Warren Bockwinkel
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Jones
Abe Coleman beat Ed White
Joe Maynard draw Ralph Garibaldi
Tommy Rae beat Ed Miller

7/31/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Tommy O'Toole beat Eddie Newman
Maurice LaChappelle beat Abe Coleman
Abe Yourist beat Eddie Cooke
Lou Plummer beat Tommy Rae

8/1/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Lou Plummer DQ
Joe Cox beat Paul Jones
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Russell
Warren Bockwinkel beat Eddie Newman Ed White Roy Weatherly & Tom Mahoney battle royal

8/2/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton beat Rudy Dusek
Abe Yourist draw Curley Donchin
Yvon Robert beat Frank Judson
Tommy Rae beat Ralph Garibaldi
Joe Maynard beat Pete Baltran

8/7/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton vs Tom Mahoney
Emil Dusek vs Lou Plummer
Tommy O'Toole vs Hans Kampfer
Abe Yourist vs Ed White
Maurice LaChappelle vs Pete Baltran

8/8/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Rae
Eddie Newman & Lou Plummer beat Tom Mahoney & Tommy O'Toole
Roy Weatherly beat Warren Bockwinkel
Emil Dusek beat Maurice LaChappelle

8/9/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton draw Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae
Joe Cox beat Curley Donchin
Warren Bockwinkel beat Hans Kampfer
Abe Yourist beat Maurice LaChappelle

8/14/1940 Hempstead NY
Abe Yourist draw Frank Sexton
Abe Coleman draw Maurice LaChappelle
Eddie Newman vs Henry Piers
Tommy O'Toole vs Tommy Rae
Joe Cox beat Lou Plummer

8/15/1940 Washington DC
Eddie Newman & Lou Plummer beat Frank Sexton & Maurice LaChappelle
Joe Cox beat Ernie Dusek
Emil Dusek beat Warren Bockwinkel
Rudy Dusek beat Pete Bartros

8/20/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Jack Kennedy
Dorve Roche beat Bobby Bruns
Ray Villmer beat Jim Goon Henry

8/27/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Billy Thom beat Lord Lansdowne
Ray Villmer beat Dick Lever

9/3/1940 Indianapolis IN
Orville Brown draw Frank Sexton
Ray Villmer beat Dorve Roche
Frankie Talaber beat Stacey Hall

9/10/1940 Indianapolis IN
Orville Brown vs Frank Sexton
Buck Weaver vs Dick Trout
Tommy Marvin vs Al Lovelock

9/17/1940 Indianapolis IN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Billy Thom beat Scotty Williams
Joe Cox draw Al Lovelock

9/24/1940 Indianapolis IN
Ray Villmer beat Frank Sexton
Billy Thom beat Lord Lansdowne
Al Lovelock beat Al Getz

10/1/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Al Lovelock
Ray Villmer beat Dorve Roche
Orville Brown beat Jim Goon Henry

10/8/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton draw Al Lovelock
Maurice Tillet beat Joe Dusek
Ray Villmer beat Len Macaluso
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Tragos

10/15/1940 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat George Tragos
Cliff Gustafson draw Joe Dusek
Joe Savoldi beat George Ryan
Ali Baba beat Pat Fraley
Ernie Dusek beat Len Macaluso
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ernie Dusek

10/18/1940 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton vs Al Lovelock
George Tragos vs Vic Christy
Jim Coffield vs Gus Sonnenberg
Len Macaluso vs the French Angel

10/23/1940 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton draw Pat Fraley
Ray Villmer beat Cowboy Luttrall
Len Macaluso beat Al Lovelock

10/29/1940 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly DQ
Dorv Roche beat Al Lovelock
Abe Coleman beat Tuffy Cleet DQ
Lou Thesz beat Joe Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Joe Savoldi

10/30/1940 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Coffield DQ
Lou Thesz beat Ray Villmer
Ted Christy beat Dorv Roche

10/31/1940 Atlanta GA
Ray Steele beat Frank Sexton
Pat Fraley beat Tiny Ruff
The Black Panther beat Al Lovelock
Lou Thesz beat Ted Christy

11/13/1940 St Louis MO
George Koverly beat Frank Sexton
Joe Pazandak beat Len Tocco
Dorv Roche draw Pat Fraley
Ali Baba beat Ted Christy
Ray Steele beat Ernie Dusek

11/15/1940 Springfield IL
George Tragos beat Frank Sexton DQ
Carlos Rodríguez draw Joe Millich
Ray Steele beat Pat Fraley

11/19/1940 Indianapolis IN
George Koverly beat Frank Sexton
Ray Steele beat Ray Villmer
Jackie Nichols beat Jimmy Hefner

11/22/1940 Columbus OH
George McCloud beat Frank Sexton DQ
Jackie Nichols beat Bob Montgomery
Davey Reynolds beat Lords Lansdowne DQ.
Harry Kent beat Abe Coleman

11/26/1940 Springfield IL
Carlos Rodríguez draw Whitey Whittler
Len Macaluso beat Cherry Vallina

11/28/1940 Evansville IN
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Ray Steele beat Dan O’Connor
Ted Christy beat Tuffy Cleet

12/3/1940 Indianapolis IN
Black Panther Willie Davis beat Frank Sexton
Billy Thom beat Jules Speedy LaRance
Ray Villmer beat Red Ryan
Dan O’Connor beat Pat Fraley

12/5/1940 Springfield IL
Joe Savoldi draw Joe Dusek (sub Frank Sexton)
Len Macaluso draw Pat Fraley
George Tragos beat Whitey Whittler

12/12/1940 St Louis MO
Warren Bockwinkel beat Frank Sexton
Joe Dusek beat Pat Fraley
Len Macaluso beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek draw Ray Villmer
Ray Steele beat Bronko Nagurski DQ

12/16/1940 Cape Girardeau MO
Frank Sexton beat Pat Fraley
Ray Steele beat Len Macaluso
George Tragos beat Carlos Rodriquez

12/23/1940 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Patsy Martin draw Wilma Gordon
Frank Wolfe beat Buddy Knox

12/30/1940 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Bearcat Wright
Ricardo Cortez vs Great Mephisto
Orville Brown vs Superman
Angelo Savoldi vs Mike Kilonis

Last edited on Thu Jul 18th, 2019 11:31 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jul 19th, 2019 01:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 773
Status: 
Online
1/2/1941 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Pat Wright
Billy Weidner draw Bull Montana
Elvira Snodgrass beat Gladys Gillem
Orville Brown beat Lee Wykoff

1/8/1941 Cape Girardeau MO
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Joe Dusek beat Warren Bockwinkel
Ray Villmer beat George Tragos

1/10/1941 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton draw Joe Dusek
Dorv Roche beat Pat Fraley
Ray Villmer beat Jack Kennedy
George Koverly beat Juan Humberto
Ray Steele beat Bronko Nagurski

1/14/1941 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Len Hughes
Speedy LaRance beat Ned Taylor
Jackie Nichols beat Buddy Knox

1/21/1941 Louisville KY
Masked Superman beat Frank Sexton
Elmer Snodgrass beat Frank Wolfe
Buck Weaver draw Dave Reynolds ended without a winner as a time limit draw

1/27/1941 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton draw Len Macaluso
Ray Eckert beat Chief Saunooke
Ray Villmer beat Jack Hader
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat George Koverly DQ
Ray Steele beat Lou Thesz

1/31/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Terry McGinnis
Ivan Rasputin draw Pat Kelly
Ignacio Martínez beat George Harbin
Bobby Managoff beat Gordon McKenzie
Mark Hosley beat Otto Kuss

2/4/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Jack Gacek
Gordon McKenzie draw Pat Kelly
Ignacio Martínez beat Pat Riley
Ivan Rasputin beat Johnny Marrs
Jim Londos beat Bobby Managoff

2/7/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Jack Gacek
Jim Londos beat Mark Hosley
Bobby Managoff beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Ignacio Martinez beat Tony Morelli
Gordon McKenzie draw Gino Red Vagnone

2/11/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Ignacio Martínez
Pat Riley beat Jack Kojut
Mark Hoesly beat George Harben
Joe Esposito beat Pat Rooney
Frank Judson beat Pat Kelly

2/14/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Johnny Marrs
Bobby Managoff DCOR Ivan Rasputin
Frank Judson beat Pat Kelly
Tony Esposito beat Tommy Rooney
Ignacio Martinez beat Gordon McKenzie .

2/18/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Pat Riley
Joe Esposito draw Tony Morelli
Hans Schultz draw Johnny Marrs
Frank Judson beat Gordon McKenzie
Black Panther beat Pat Riley
Man Mountain Dean beat Wee Willie Davis

2/21/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Managoff beat Ignacio Martinez
Frank Judson draw Mark Hosley
Jack Gacek beat Tommy Rooney
Larry Guthu draw Gordon McKenzie

2/25/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Johnny Marrs
Al Baffert beat George Harben
Hans Schultz draw Ignacio Martínez
Ivan Rasputin beat Joe Esposito
Black Panther beat Johnny Marrs
Bobby Managoff beat Mark Hoesly

2/28/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Al Baffert beat Mark Hosley
Frank Judson beat Gordon McKenzie
Johnny Marrs beat Hans Schultz
Larry Guthu beat Jack Kojut

3/4/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Man Mountain Dean
Gordon McKenzie draw Tom Zaharias
Al Baffert beat Chris Zaharias
Frank Judson beat Hans Schultz
Mark Hoesly beat Ignacio Martínez

3/7/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Al Baffert
Frank Judson draw Mark Hosley
Ivan Rasputin beat Tony Esposito
Hans Schultz beat Larry Guthu
Leo Narbares draw Gordon McKenzie

3/11/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schultz draw Joe Esposito
Gino Vagnone draw Johnny Marrs
Al Baffert beat Gordon McKenzie
Jack Gacek beat Mark Hoesly

3/21/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Bobby Managoff won the Pacific Coast Title
Frank Judson beat Mark Hosley
Ivan Rasputin beat Gordon McKenzie
Hans Schultz draw Johnny Marrs
Al Baffert draw Gino Red Vagnone

3/28/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Frank Judson
Ivan Rasputin beat Tom Zaharias
Tom Rice beat Pat Riley
Johnny Marrs draw Mark Hosley
Hans Schultz beat Tony Esposito

4/15/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schultz beat Jack Gacek
Leo Carlson beat Jack Kojut
Ali Adali beat Bronco Valdez
Bill Longson beat Gino Vagnone

4/18/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Bill Longson
Ivan Rasputin draw Mark Hosley
Frank Judson beat Al Baffert
Ali Adali beat Gordon McKenzie
Gino Vagnone beat Jack Gacek

4/22/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney
Al Baffert draw Johnny Marrs
Gordon McKenzie draw Leo Carlson
Frank Judson beat Mark Hoesly
Tom Rice beat Hans Schultz

4/29/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Gino Vagnone draw Johnny Marrs
Ali Adali beat Al Baffert
Tom Rice beat Gordon McKenzie
Bill Longson NC Frank Judson

5/2/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Managoff beat Bill Longson
Al Baffert drew Johnny Marrs
Tom Rice beat Gordon McKenzie
Hans Schultz beat Jack Kojut
Al Baffert draw Johnny Marrs

5/9/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Sandor Szabo draw Bobby Managoff
Ali Adali beat Dale Raines
Gino Red Vagnone draw Johnny Marrs
Vic Holbrook beat Jack Kojut

5/13/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Frank Judson
Vic Holbrook beat Bronco Valdez
Jim Casey beat Hans Schultz
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ivan Rasputin
Bill Longson beat Sandor Szabo

5/14/1941 San Jose CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Otto Kuss
Sandor Szabo beat Danno O’Mahoney
Tom Rice beat Frank Judson
Jim Casey beat Hans Schultz

5/20/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson
Johnny Marrs draw Pedro Brazil
Tom Rice beat Gordon McKenzie
Ivan Rasputin beat Otto Kuss
Jim Casey beat Joe Mezetti

5/22/1941 Fresno CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Otto Kuss
Danny Savich beat Bob Montgomery
Frank Judson draw Ivan Rasputin
Danny McShain draw George Dusette

5/23/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Pedro Brazil
Jim Casey beat Hans Schultz
Bill Longson beat Otto Kuss
Ali Adali beat Ivan Rasputin
Dick Holbrook draw Gordon McKenzie

5/27/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Tom Rice
Frank Judson draw Hans Schultz
Gordon McKenzie beat Johnny Marrs
Bobby Managoff beat Vic Holbrook COR
Jim Casey beat Ivan Rasputin

6/3/1941 San Francisco CA
Bobby Managoff beat Black Panther Frank Sexton lost the Pacific Coast Title
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Gordon McKenzie
Jim Casey beat Johnny Marrs
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fred Bray
Pedro Brazil draw Hans Schultz

6/4/1941 San Jose CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Pedro Brazil
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Managoff beat Fred Bray
Fred Bucola beat Hans Schultz

6/5/1941 Stockton CA
Jim Casey vs Black Panther Frank Sexton
Bobby Managoff vs Danno O'Mahoney
Pedro Brazil Brailla vs Pantaleon Manlapig
Ali Adali vs Kay Bell

6/20/1941 Oakland CA
Tom Rice draw Frank Sexton
Ali Adali beat Chief Little Wolf
George Macricostas beat Gordon McKenzie
Jack Kashey beat Kay Bell
Gino Vagnone vs Joe Bucola

6/24/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Tom Rice
Bill Longson draw Jim Casey
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Joe Mazzetti
Ali Adali beat Pedro Brazil
Fred Bray draw Bronko Valdez

6/25/1941 San Jose CA
Jim Casey draw Frank Sexton
Ali Adali beat Ivan Rasputin
Bill Longson beat Johnny Marrs
Frankie Malcewicz draw Joe Mazzetti

6/27/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Bill Longson beat Johnny Marrs
Tom Rice beat Joe Bucola
Bronco Valdez beat Jack Kojut
Frank Malcewicz draw Gino Vagnone

7/1/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Marrs
Maurice Tillet beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Bill Longson draw Danno O'Mahoney
Jim Casey beat Joe Mazzetti
Abe Kashey draw George Macricostas

7/8/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson won Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
Bobby Managoff draw Ivan Rasputin
George Macricostas beat Johnny Marrs
Jim Casey beat Bronko Valdez
Leo Carlson draw Dr Freddie Meyers

7/9/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Frankie Malcewicz
Bobby Managoff beat Ali Adali
Ivan Rasputin draw George Macricostas
Johnny Marrs draw Fred Meyers

7/11/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Bill Longson beat Gino Vagnone
Ali Adali beat Tony Morelli
George Macricostas draw Ivan Rasputin
Jim Casey beat Gordon McKenzie

7/16/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Bill Longson draw Jim Casey
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gordon McKenzie
Flash Gordon beat Fred Meyers

7/18/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Tom Rice
Bill Longson draw Bobby Managoff
Johnny Marrs draw Ivan Rasputin
Leo Carlson draw Jim Casey
George Macricostas beat Fred Meyers

7/25/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Don George
French Angel beat Bill Longson
Jim Casey beat Rudy LaDitzi
Johnny Marrs draw Bobby Managoff
Fred Meyers draw George Macricostas

7/29/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Ed Don George beat Bobby Managoff
Bill Longson beat Gino Vagnone
Jim Casey draw Ivan Rasputin
Johnny Marrs draw Dr Freddie Meyers

7/30/1941 San Jose CA
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton COR lost Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
Jim Casey beat Fred Meyers
Ali Adelli beat Joe Mazzetti
Tom Rice beat Jack Kogut

8/1/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Ivan Rasputin
Bill Longson beat Tom Rice
Ali Adali beat Jack Kojut
Fred Meyers beat Fred Bray

8/5/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ed Don George
Jim Casey beat Fred Meyer
Tom Rice beat Bronco Valdez
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Jack Kojut
Bill Longson draw Frank Judson

8/6/1941 San Jose CA
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton

8/8/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Blimp Levy
Jim Casey draw Bill Longson
Johnny Marrs draw Alex Kasaboski
Rudy LaDitzi beat Jack Kojut
Frank Judson beat Fred Meyers DQ

8/12/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Fred Meyer
Leo Carlson draw Rudy LaDitzi
Jim Casey beat Alex Kasaboski
Jumbo Kennedy beat Martin Levy
Bill Longson beat Frank Judson

8/13/1941 San Jose CA
Bill Longson draw Frank Sexton
Tom Rice draw Rudy LaDitzi
Jim Casey beat Frank Judson
Gordon McKenzie beat Alex Kasaboski

8/14/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Bill Longson beat Ali Adali
Red Berry beat Jesse James
George Dusette draw Billy Vargo

8/19/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Rudy LaDitzi
Alex Kasaboski draw Leo Carlson
Ivan Rasputin beat Johnny Marrs
Cardiff Giant draw Tom Rice
Jim Casey beat Ali Adali

8/20/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Jumbo Kennedy beat Blimp Levy
Rudy LaDitzi beat Tom Rice
Bill Longson beat Johnny Marrs

8/21/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey
Red Berry beat Danny McShain
Rudy LaDitzi beat Red Carlton
George Dusette beat Gust Johnson

8/22/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Bill Longson draw Jim Casey
Jumbo Kennedy beat Blimp Levy
Rudy LaDitzi beat Alex Kasaboski
Cardiff Giant beat Jack Kojut

8/26/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson won Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
Hans Schultz draw Leo Carlson
Alberto Corral draw Cardiff Giant
Jim Casey beat Pat Rooney
Danno O'Mahoney draw Rudy LaDitzi

8/27/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Pat Rooney
Bill Longson beat Rudy LaDitzi
Danno O’Mahoney draw Jim Casey
Ali Adali beat Cardiff Giant

8/29/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Rudy LaDitzi
Ali Adali beat Jumbo Kennedy
Jim Casey beat Cardiff Giant
Hans Schultz draw Tug Carlson
Alberto Corral beat Pat Rooney

9/3/1941 San Jose CA
Jim Casey beat Frank Sexton
Sandor Szabo beat Bill Longson DQ
Cardiff Giant draw Rudy LaDitzi
Alberto Corral beat Pat Rooney

9/4/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson DQ
Paavo Katonen beat Jesse James
Sandor Szabo draw Pantaleon Manlapig
George Dusette beat Billy Weidner

9/5/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Bill Longson
Sandor Szabo beat Ali Adali
Jim Casey draw Ivan Rasputin
Alberto Corral beat Hans Schultz
Cardiff Giant beat Pat Rooney

9/6/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adal
Jim Casey draw Tiny Roebuck
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Vic Hill
Danno O'Mahoney draw Juan Humberto

9/9/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Alex Kasaboski draw Hans Schultz
Cardiff Giant beat Johnny Marrs
Alberto Corral beat Rudy LaDitzi
Bill Longson beat Ali Adali

9/10/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson DQ
Jim Casey beat Cardiff Giant
Alberto Corral beat Alex Kasaboski
Rudy LaDitzi draw Hans Schultz

9/12/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Cardiff Giant
Gino Vagnone draw Bill Longson
Jim Casey beat Johnny Marrs
Alberto Corral draw Ivan Rasputin
Tom Rice draw Rudy LaDitzi

9/17/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton vs Jim Casey
Bill Longson vs Alberto Corral
Rudy LaDitzi vs Ali Adali
Harry Kent vs Johnny Marrs

9/19/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Bronko Nagurski
Bill Longson beat Tug Carlson
Gino Vagnonni beat Hans Schultz
Rudy LaDitzi draw Cardiff Giant
Alberto Corral draw Harry Kent

9/23/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Jumbo Kennedy
Kenny Ackles beat Pat Rooney
Harry Kent beat Johnny Marrs
Bill Longson beat Leo Carlson
Jim Casey beat Ivan Rasputin

9/25/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Cardiff Giant
Red Berry beat Paavo Katonen
Alberto Corral draw Rudy LaDitzi
Sheik Mar Allah beat Rosey Rosenbaum
Silent Rattan beat Fred Villaria

9/27/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Dick Raines
LaVerne Baxter draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Juan Humberto beat King Kong Kashey DQ
Bill Longson draw Bronko Nagurski

9/29/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat The Cardiff Giant
Bronko Nagurski beat Jim Casey
Ali Adali beat Pat Rooney
Harry Kent beat Rudy LaDitzi
Bill Longson beat Leo Tug Carlson

9/30/1941 Santa Rosa CA
Frank Sexton vs The Cardiff Giant
Jim Casey vs Hans Schultz
Leo Tug Carlson vs Johnny Marrs
Ali Adali vs Pat Rooney

10/3/1941 Oakland CA
Ivan Rasputin beat Ali Adali
Gino Vagnone draw Harry Kent
Frank Sexton draw Tom Rice
Bill Longson beat Alex Kasaboski
Brother Jonathan beat Fred Meyers

10/4/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Bronco Valdez beat Vic Hill
Bill Longson DDQ Harry Kent
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Danno O'Mahoney

10/6/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Harry Kent beat Bill Longson
Kenny Ackles draw Alex Kasaboski
Leo Tug Carlson beat Pat Rooney
Brother Jonathan beat Johnny Marrs

10/7/1941 San Francisco CA
Jim Casey beat Frank Sexton lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
Harry Kent draw Bill Longson
Brother Jonathan beat Ali Adali
Kenny Ackles draw Hans Schultz
The Cardiff Giant beat Pat Rooney

10/8/1941 San Jose CA
Bill Longson draw Frank Sexton
Jim Casey beat Cardiff Giant
Brother Jonathan beat Fred Bray
Ken Eckles draw Hans Schultz

10/10/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson
Ivan Rasputin beat Harry Kent
Brother Jonathan vs Hans Schultz
Jim Casey vs Cardiff Giant
Kenny Ackles vs Pat Rooney

10/11/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bronco Valdez beat Hank Metheny
Jim Casey draw Juan Humberto
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Bill Longson

10/13/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Brother Jonathan beat Leo Tug Carlson
Joaquin Murietta beat Hans Schultz
Kenny Ackles beat Pat Rooney
Alex Kasaboski draw Jack Wagner

10/14/1941 Santa Rosa CA
Frank Sexton vs Ali Adali
Jack Wagner vs Hans Schultz
Kenny Ackles vs Pat Rooney

10/16/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Red Berry beat Billy Vargo
Joaquin Murietta beat Hans Schultz
Don Sebastian beat Yukon Jake

10/17/1941 Oakland CA
Jim Casey draw Frank Sexton
Brother Jonathan beat Pat Rooney
Gino Vagnone beat Charlie Ranier
Ali Adali beat Cardiff Giant
Jack Wagner draw Fred Meyers

10/21/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Brother Jonathan
Harry Kent beat Leonardo Garcia
Pete Peterson beat Hans Schultz
Charley Raineri beat Pat Rooney
Kenny Ackles draw Jack Wagner

10/22/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Jim Casey beat Joaquin Murietta
Cyclone Garcia beat Hans Schultz
Gabe Mancuso beat Pat Rooney DQ

10/24/1941 Oakland CA
Pete Peterson beat Frank Sexton
Gino Vagnone draw Ivan Rasputin
Alex Kasaboski beat George Mack
Fred Meyers drew Kenny Ackles
Cardiff Giant beat Tug Carlson

10/25/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Leonardo García beat George Mack
Danno O'Mahoney draw Harry Kent
Vincent López beat King Kong Kashey

10/27/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Harry Kent beat Cardiff Giant
Joaquin Murietta beat George Mack
Tug Carlson draw Joe Benincasa
Kenny Ackles beat Hans Schultz

10/28/1941 San Francisco CA
Harry Kent draw Frank Sexton
Jim Casey beat Pete Peterson
Ali Adali draw Al Kasaboski
Gino Vagnone beat Fred Bray
Kenny Ackles beat Bronko Valdez

10/29/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Brother Jonathan
Jim Casey draw Harry Kent
Fred Meyers draw Ali Adali
Flash Gordon beat George Mack

10/30/1941 Fresno CA
Jim Casey vs Frank Sexton
Paavo Katonen vs Yukon Jake
Pat Rooney vs Joaquin Murietta
Don Sebastian vs Ted Tourtas

10/31/1941 Oakland CA
Pete Peterson beat Frank Sexton
Cardiff Giant beat Tug Carlson
Fred Meyer draw Kenny Ackles
Alex Kasaboski beat George Mack
Gino Vagnone draw Ivan Rasputin

11/3/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Brother Jonathan beat George Mack
Ali Adali draw Tug Carlson
Joe Benincasa beat Bronko Valdez
Kenny Ackles beat Frank Malcewicz

11/4/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey
Joaquin Murietta draw Kenny Ackles
George Mack beat Pat Rooney
Brother Jonathan draw Pete Peterson
Tom Rice beat Cardiff Giant

11/5/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Tom Rice draw Ivan Rasputin
Pete Peterson beat Flash Gordon
Gabe Mancuso beat George Mack

11/7/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Pete Peterson
Jim Casey draw Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schultz beat Brother Jonathan
Cardiff Giant beat Harry Kent
Alex Kasaboski beat Kenny Ackles

11/14/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton vs Jim Casey
Ivan Rasputin vs Bulldog Johnson
Harry Kent vs Brother Jonathan
Joaquin Murietta vs Kenny Ackles
Jack Kojut vs Ali Adali

11/15/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Mike Mazurki beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Chief Little Wolf beat Mike Mazurki
Alberto Corral beat King Kong Kashey

11/19/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Pete Peterson
Brother Jonathan draw Harry Kent
Jim Casey beat Flash Carlson
Gabe Mancuso beat Jack Kogut

11/21/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent DQ
Billy Vargo beat Paavo Katonen
Jim Casey draw Joaquin Murietta
Don Sebastian beat Jimmy Goodrich

11/22/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Alberto Corral
Harry Kent draw Jim Casey
Chief Little Wolf beat Hank Metheny
King Kong Kashey beat Danno O'Mahoney

11/25/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Wee Willie Davis
Brother Jonathan draw Cardiff Giant
Jim Casey beat Bulldog Johnson
Mike Mazurki beat Fred Meyer
Harry Kent beat Ivan Rasputin

11/26/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Brother Jonathan
Mike Mazurki draw Harry Kent
Wee Willie Davis beat Fred Meyers
Ken Eckles draw Hans Schultz

11/29/1941 Visalia CA
Chief Little Wolf draw Frank Sexton
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Hans Schultz
Jim Casey beat Cardiff Giant
King Kong Kashey beat Kenny Ackles
Alberto Corral NC Vincent López

12/1/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton vs Wee Willie Davis
Mike Mazurki vs Brother Jonathan
Harry Kent vs Joaquin Murietta
Kenny Ackles vs Bronko Valdez
Hans Schultz vs Bulldog Johnson

12/2/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Hans Schultz draw Kenny Ackles
Jim Casey beat Cardiff Giant
Mike Mazurki beat Joaquin Murietta
Wee Willie Davis beat Pete Peterson

12/3/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton vs Wee Willie Davis
Pedro Brazil vs Harry Kent
Mike Mazurki vs Ali Adali
Gabe Mancuso vs Ken Ackles

12/4/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Brother Jonathan
Don Sebastian beat Red Berry
Danny McShain NC Yukon Jake
Pedro Brazil draw Pete Peterson

12/5/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Wee Willie Davis draw Harry Kent
Harry Kallis draw Alex Kasaboski
Cardiff Giant draw Ali Adali
Mike Mazurki beat Joaquin Murietta
Jim Casey beat Kenny Ackles

12/9/1941 San Francisco CA
Mike Mazurki beat Frank Sexton
Ali Adali draw Jack Wagner
Pedro Brazil beat Steamboat Jackson
Brother Jonathan beat Kenny Ackles
Wee Willie Davis beat Jim Casey

12/16/1941 San Francisco CA
Hans Schultz beat Kenny Ackles
Pedro Brazil beat Cardiff Giant
Harry Kent draw Jim Casey
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Mike Mazurki beat Wee Willie Davis

12/23/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Pedro Brazil
Alex Kasaboski draw Hans Schultz
Ivan Rasputin beat Joaquin Murietta
Jim Casey beat Bulldog Johnson
Ali Adali beat Pat Rooney
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Ali Adali

12/27/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey
Dan O'Connor draw Kolo Stasiak
Chief Little Wolf beat Pedro Brazil

12/30/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Mike Mazurki
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Hans Schultz
Ali Adali draw Pedro Brazil
Wee Willie Davis beat Joaquin Murietta
Jim Casey draw Joe Savoldi

Last edited on Fri Jul 19th, 2019 01:57 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 02:11 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Frank Sexton Career Record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems