WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/7/1933 London OH
Frank Sexton vs Chauncey Bostick
Jimmy Woods vs Pepper Hurley
Ray Dixon vs Gypsy Joe
Merle Dolby vs Sailor Hassan

2/15/1933 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Karl Davis
George McCloud beat Cleve Welch Frank French Joe Banaski Louis Lachree & Suleyman Bey battle royal
Stacy Hall beat Paddy Mack DQ 
Louis Lachree beat Joe Banaski
George McCloud beat John Katan
Jack Reynolds beat Silent Rattan

3/21/1933 Columbus OH
Francis Sexton beat Bob Mattingly
Stacy Hall beat Les Nelson
Andy Rascher draw Jim Coffield
Al Stecher draw Ray Carpenter
Earl McCann beat Iota Shima
 
3/29/1933 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Ole Anderson
Stacy Hall beat Steve Nenoff
Al Stecher beat Bey Sulayman
Gino Garibaldi beat Wee Willie Davis
George McCloud beat Joe Banaski

4/27/1933 Youngstown OH
Bearcat Jones beat Frank Sexton
Archie Rauta beat Andy Rascher
Bobby Blake beat Leslie Nelson
 
4/28/1933 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Pat Mitchell
Archie Rauta beat Beaver Jones
Andy Rascher beat Leo Alexander
Stacy Hall beat Merle Dolby
Ray Carpenter beat Joe Banaski
 
5/5/1933 Columbus OH
Archie Rauta beat Frank Sexton
Joe Montana draw Turp Grimes
Leo Wallich beat Herb Slagle
Andy Rascher beat Jack Kogut
Stacy Hall beat Merle Dolby
 
5/31/1933 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Herb Slagle
Archie Rauta beat Tony Ricco
Lee Wyckoff beat Andy Rascher
Everett Marshall beat Dr Karl Sarpolis COR

7/14/1933 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton draw Father Roy Lumpkin
Leo Wallich beat Jack Smith
Bob Taylor beat Bill Miller

7/21/1933 Chillicothe OH
Father Roy Lumpkin beat Frank Sexton
Leo Wallich beat Dick Griffin
Bob Taylor draw Frankie Hart
 
8/23/1933 Columbus OH
Ed White beat Frank Sexton
Bill Cotter draw Harold Herbert
Ray Overturf beat Jack Powers
Bobby Novak draw Larry Straub
Eddie Belshaw beat Jack Domar
Jack Reynolds beat Stacy Hall
 
9/18/1933 Augusta GA
Bill Hassan beat Frank Sexton
Jake Fulcher beat Speck Hamilton
Ed Malone beat Jack Ross
 
10/2/1933 Portsmouth OH
Ed White beat Frank Sexton
Eddie Belshaw draw Harold Speedy Sims
Earle Hassan NC Jack Damar
 
10/19/1933 Canton OH
Paul Harper beat Frank Sexton
Alex Laird draw Paul Vallis
Johnny Monninger beat Morrie Suber
Leo Wallich beat Ray Carpenter

Last edited on Tue Jul 28th, 2020 08:16 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1934 Charleston WV
Red Devil Jim Coffield beat Frank Sexton
George McLeod beat Karl Davis
Stacy Hall beat Jack Domar

1/9/1934 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel Jim Coffield beat Frank Sexton
Jack Donley beat Larry Straub
Bobby Pierce beat Harold Simms
Joe Banaski beat Steve Ramos
John Kilonis beat Don Hill COR

1/10/1934 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis DQ
Red Harvey vs Ed White
Sammy Goldstein vs Larry Straub

1/11/1934 Canton OH
The Masked Mystery Jim Coffield beat Frank Sexton
Alex Laird beat Young Rambaud
Don Hill beat Rod Fenton
Joe Banaski beat Pete Ramos

1/16/1934 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton draw Roy Father Lumpkin
Bobby Novak beat Stacy Hall
Bill Hassen draw Edmund Zennie
Don Hill beat Bob Blake

1/17/1934 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Dusty McDonald
Nick Bozinis vs Ernie Duggan
Dan Taylor vs Bob Blake

1/23/1934 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton draw Turp Grimes
Stacy Hall beat Jack Reynolds 
Billy Thom beat Spike Ashby
Edmund Zennie beat John Kilonis DQ
Ray Carpenter beat Bob Blake
Prince Schawacki draw Dusty McDonald
Turp Grimes beat Dan Taylor
Ernie Druggan beat Cowboy Jack Rogers
George Moshos beat Ferd Hart 

1/31/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Red Devil Jim Coffield
Nanjo Singh beat Ed White
Don Hill draw Ray Carpenter
Silent Rattan beat Stacy Hall

2/6/1934 Dayton OH
Dutch Hefner beat Frank Sexton
Jack Reynolds beat Bobby Novak
Billy Thom beat Rodney Senton
Ed White beat Nanjo Singh DQ

2/19/1934 Akron OH
Dusty McDonald beat Frank Sexton
Buzzard Bates beat Jack Senkey
Bill Jacobson beat Roughhouse Ritz DQ
Silent Rattan beat Don Cortez
Billy Thom beat Tony Elmo

3/1/1934 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton beat Pete Ramos
George McLeod beat Dusty McDonald
Jack Ronstadt draw Babe Cox

3/3/1934 Colorado Springs CO
Karl Davis beat Frank Sexton COR
Everett Marshall beat Ed Bull White
Lou Plummer beat Johnny Atkins

3/7/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Plummer DQ
Clete Kaufman beat Pete Ramos
Harold Sims beat Joe Snyder
Nanjo Singh beat Tony Gusti
Silent Rattan beat Don Cortez

3/14/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Harold Sims beat Ray Dixon
Marion Mynster draw Ray Carpenter
Silent Rattan draw Steve Nenoff
LeRoy McGuirk beat Clete Kaufman

3/21/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Father Roy Lumpkin
George McCloud draw Nanjo Singh
Harold Sims beat Merle Dolby
Marion Mynster beat Joe Banaski
Charles Midget Fischer beat Pinky Gardner

3/28/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Dusty McDonald
Harold Sims beat Merle Dolby COR
Clete Kaufman draw Eddie Malone
Nanjo Singh beat John Kilonis
Charles Midget Fischer beat Marion Mynster

4/5/1934 Columbus OH
George McCloud beat Frank Sexton
Don Cortez draw Harold Sims
Bobby Pearce beat Jimmy Sabre
Earl McCann beat Larry Tillman
Silent Rattan draw Stacy Hall

4/11/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Everett Marshall beat George McCloud
Lord Pat Duke Finnegan beat Spike Ashby
Earl McCann draw Bobby Pearce
Nanjo Singh beat Suleyman Bey

4/18/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed Bull White
Earl McCann beat Everett Silent Rattan
Bobby Pearce beat Harold Sims
Merle Dolby beat Bob Blake
Bobby Chick beat Leo Wallich

4/23/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton draw Karl Davis
Fred Peterson beat Ed White DQ
Earl Lacy draw Johnny Atkins
Pete Mehringer beat Sheik Brody
Blue Sun Jennings beat Lou Plummer
Sol Slagel beat Nanjo Singh

4/30/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Tex McDermott
Fred Peterson beat Walter Logan
Ed White draw Johnny Atkins
Orville Brown beat Lou Plummer
Blue Sun Jennings beat Karl Davis DQ
Everett Marshall beat Sol Slagel

5/3/1934 Colorado Springs CO
Karl Davis beat Frank Sexton COR
Everett Marshall beat Ed Bull White
Lou Plummer beat Johnny Atkins

5/4/1934 Greeley CO
Frank Sexton draw Johnny Atkins
Everett Marshall beat Lou Plummer
Karl Davis beat Ed White

5/7/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton DDQ Lou Plummer 
Cyclone Burke beat Jackie Fields
Johnny Atkins beat Jack Knoche
Pete Mehringer beat Earl Lacy
Everett Marshall & Sol Slagel draw Orville Brown

5/14/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Gene LeDoux
Earl Lacy beat Bearcat Johnson
Pete Mehringer beat Walter Logan
Fred Peterson draw Sol Slagel
Orville Brown beat Everett Marshall DQ

5/21/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Jimmy French
Fred Peterson beat Walter Logan
Johnny Atkins beat Jack Knoche
Earl Lacy NC Pete Mehringer

5/28/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Walter Logan beat Bill Hicks
Fred Peterson beat Earl Lacy
George Zaharias beat Karl Davis
Ray Steele beat Orville Brown

6/26/1934 Portsmouth OH
Frank Sexton beat Dick Lever
Casey Berger beat Dutch Hefner
Turp Grimes beat Ray Carpenter

7/5/1934 Columbus OH
Glen Munn beat Frank Sexton COR
Stanley West beat Clete Kaufman DQ
Earl McCann beat Dale Goings
Billy Thom beat Bobby Pearce

7/11/1934 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Renner
Turp Grimes beat Cleve Welch
Tony DeWitt beat Nelson Pierce

7/18/1934 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Leo Alexander DQ
Bill Renner beat Jack Burns
Jack Burns beat Joe Scott

8/8/1934 Hamilton OH
Lee Wyckoff beat Frank Sexton
Jack Rogers beat Walter Schomer
Hy Sharman beat Sir Harrison McDaugel
 
8/18/1934 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton vs John Pesek

9/5/1934 Columbus OH
George McCloud beat Frank Sexton
Lee Wyckoff beat Bull Smith
Leo Donahue beat Larry Tillman
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Ray Carpenter COR

9/18/1934 Cleveland OH
Glenn Munn beat Frank Sexton
Norwood Randalls beat Bill Fogarty
Casey Burger beat Walter Underhill
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Joe Banaski
Charles Midget Fischer beat Silent Rattan

10/8/1934 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Blacksmith Welch
Curley Donchin beat Sergeant Nixon
Bobby Novack beat Harold Simms

10/10/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Hans Kronert (Stanley Wyckoff)
Stanley Buresh beat Curley Donchin
Joe Parelli beat Silent Rattan
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Stanley West

11/1/1934 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Lee Wyckoff
Sammy Vangler vs Bobby Pearce
Cleve Welch vs Hans Kronert (Stanley Wyckoff)

11/15/1934 Lowell MA
Frank Sexton draw Bull Martin
Count George Zarynoff beat Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas)
Boris Demetroff beat Jim Kendrick
Eddie Edwards draw Tiger Joe Ferona
Eddie Foch draw Red Bison

12/5/1934 Holyoke MA
Farmer McLeod beat Frank Sexton
Len Macaluso beat Casey Kazanjian
George Linnehan beat Gene Red Dubuc Eddie Muise & Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi) battle royal
Harry Longson beat John Spellman

12/12/1934 Holyoke MA
Harry Longson beat Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush beat Bull Martin
Leo Hyatt beat Art LeGrand
Farmer George McLeod beat Andy Brown

12/13/1934 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Bob Wilkie
George McLeod draw Leo Hyatt
Andy Brown beat Ed Kaminski

12/27/1934 Lynn MA
Frank Sexton vs Bull Martin
Farmer George McLeod vs Al Mercier
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) vs Tommy Rae
Frank Doyle vs Fred Carone
Eddie Muise vs Jack Harper

Last edited on Wed Jun 24th, 2020 08:28 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1935 Portland ME
Frank Sexton vs Bibber McCoy
Al Mercier vs Jim Kendrick
Jack Tobin vs George Kohler
Tommy Rae vs Harry Lewis

1/17/1935 Halifax NS 
Bill Gill draw Frank Sexton
Leo Numa beat George McLeod
George Zarynoff draw Henry Piers

1/23/1935 Portland ME
Frank Sexton vs Al Mercier
Len Macaluso vs Rebel Bob Russell
Al Sparks vs Bob Langevin
Frank Doyle vs Joe Vasaloti

1/31/1935 Lowell MA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Lewis
Billy Bartush beat George Legrand
Dick Stahl draw Rebel Bob Russell
Joe Cook beat Ralph Dixon
Vangal Balam draw Jerry Vallee

2/7/1935 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Leo Lefevre
Jim Browning beat Billy Bartush
Al Mercier beat Jim Wallis
Leo Hyatt draw Wallace Muscovitch (Ivan Managoff)

2/13/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Leo Hyatt
George Linnehan draw Tom Georgett
George Saunders beat Farmer Raymond
Art LeGrand beat Bey Suleyman DQ
Mysterious Ghost beat Jack Ross
George McLeod beat Andy Brown
Wallace Muscovich (Ivan Managoff) beat Jim Garns
Ernie Dusek beat Rebel Bob Russell

2/20/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Gene LeDoux
Bill Doyle draw Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi)
Archie Campbell beat Carroll Carone
Dennis Driscoll draw John Schaeffer
Ivan Petroff draw John Spellman
George McLeod beat Dick Stahl
Rebel bob Russell beat Art LeGrand
Leo Numa beat Wallace Muscovich (Ivan Managoff)

2/22/1935 Lewiston ME
Frank Sexton draw Legs Langevin
Ed Don George beat Farmer George McLeod
George Linnehan beat Marshall Muse
Tony Colesano beat Frank Perry

2/26/1935 Biddeford ME
Al Mercier beat Frank Sexton
Farmer George McLeod beat Art Lefebvre
Leo Hyatt draw Art LeGrand
Arthur Lafay beat Young Doyle

2/27/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Leo Hyatt
Carl Morgan beat Roughhouse Murphy
Hank Barber beat Dennis Driscoll
Art LeGrand draw John Schaeffer
Archie Campbell draw Tommy Rae
Art Lefebvre draw John Spellman
Charley Strack beat Ivan Petroff
Farmer George McLeod beat Rebel Bob Russell

3/6/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Gene LeDoux
John Schaeffer beat Andy Brown
Scotty McDougal beat Don Petroff
Tony Colesano beat Carl Morgan
George Linnehan beat Farmer Raymond Gene Red Dubuc & Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi) battle royal
Art Lefebvre draw Charley Strack
Leo Numa beat John Spellman

3/7/1935 Hartford CT
Al Mercier beat Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush beat Pat McClary
George Saunders beat Bill Longson
Tony Colesano beat Frank Perry

3/13/1935 Boston MA
Rudy Dusek beat Frank Sexton
John Schaeffer beat Jack Ross
Al Peckham draw Hank Barber
Eddie Elzea draw Jim Wallis
Leo Lefebvre beat Don Petroff
Farmer George McLeod beat Gene LeDoux
Charley Strack beat George Saunders
Rebel Bob Russell beat George Linnehan

3/15/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw John Spellman
Len Macaluso beat Bull Martin DQ
Leo Numa draw Rebel Bob Russell
Scotty McDougal beat Ollie Jacobson
Abe Coleman beat Pat McKay (Whitey Hewitt)
Ernie Dusek draw Gino Garibaldi
Ed Don George beat George Zaharias DQ

3/19/1935 Biddeford ME
Frank Sexton draw Richard Stahl
George McLeod beat Bull Martin
Jim Kendrick beat George Linnehan
Mike Hagen beat Snowball

3/21/1935 Quincy MA
Frank Sexton draw Scotty McDougal
Bibber McCoy beat Richard Stahl
Walter Stevens draw Tommy Drake

3/26/1935 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Andy Brown
George McLeod beat Jack Schaeffer
Jim Kendrick draw Leo Lefebvre
Jack Taylor beat Butch Hagen

3/27/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw John Schaeffer
George Saunders draw Leo Lefebvre
George Linnehan beat Jack Perry
Charley Strack beat Andy Brown
Emil Dusek beat Jim Kendrick
Farmer George McLeod beat John Spellman
Bibber McCoy beat Bull Martin

4/2/1935 Biddeford ME
Frank Sexton vs Jim Wallis
Leo Hyatt draw Jim Kendrick
Bob Langevin draw Leo Lefebvre
Joe McDonald beat Bucky Lafay
 
4/3/1935 Lowell MA
Leo Numa beat Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush DDQ Bull Martin
Jack Ross draw Scotty Dawkins
Kid Lewis beat Dick McIntosh
Jimmy Beaton beat Eddie Foch

4/10/1935 Boston MA
Scotty McDougal beat Frank Sexton
Don Petroff beat Fred Doyle
Fred Moran draw George Linnehan
Jim Wallis draw Legs Langevin
Leo Lefebvre beat John Schaeffer
Billy Bartush draw Henry Piers
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charley Strack COR

4/11/1935 Quincy MA
Frank Sexton draw Charley Strack
Farmer George McLeod beat Bull Martin
Tommy Rae beat Jim Wallis
George Linnehan beat Jack Morgan
Paddy Mack draw Louis Melanson
Charlie Saunders beat Richard Craig

4/17/1935 Boston MA
Abe Yourist draw Frank Sexton
Leo Hyatt beat Jim Kendrick
Bull Martin beat Dennis Driscoll
Billy Bartush beat Al Peckham
Henry Piers beat Jim Wallis
Scotty McDougal beat Leo Lefebvre
Gus Sonnenberg beat Rudy Dusek DQ

4/18/1935 Quincy MA
Frank Sexton beat Richard Stahl
Gus Sonnenberg beat Farmer George McLeod
Scotty McDougal draw Bill Longson
Mickey Roche beat Paddy Mack
Tommy Rae beat Scotty Dawkins

5/1/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw King Kong John Spellman
Eddie Elzea draw Charlie Saunders
Jim Wallis beat Andy Brown
Leo Hyatt beat Al Peckham
Henry Piers beat Ivan Petroff
Bull Martin draw Emil Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Farmer George McLeod

5/2/1935 Quincy MA
Charley Strack beat Frank Sexton
Len Macaluso beat John Spellman DQ
Henry Piers draw Count Casimir Polowski
Jim Kendrick beat Jack Schaeffer
Lou Melanson draw Mickey Roche

5/8/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw George Red Ryan 
Count Casimir Polowski beat Rudy Dusek (sub Gus Sonnenberg)
Henry Piers beat Leo Lefebvre
Bill Middlekauff beat Abe Yourist
Farmer George McLeod beat Leo Hyatt
Emil Dusek beat George Saunders
Charley Strack draw Leo Numa

5/13/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Andy Brown
Billy Bartush draw Scotty McDougal
Len Macaluso draw Leo Numa
John Spellman beat Abe Yourist
Charley Strack beat Jim Driscoll
Henri Deglane beat Dick Daviscourt
Ed Don George beat George Zaharias

5/15/1935 Boston MA
Charley Strack beat Frank Sexton COR
Eddie Graber draw George Red Ryan
Bill Longson draw Tommy Rae
Billy Bartush beat Jack Ross
Henry Piers beat John Schaeffer
Bull Martin beat Dutch Leonard
Gus Sonnenberg beat Rudy Dusek

5/22/1935 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Bill Middlekauff
Len Macaluso vs George McLeod
Scotty McDougall vs Billy Longson
Charley Strack vs Danny Winter

5/24/1935 Boston MA
George Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Henri Deglane beat Gino Garibaldi
Charley Strack draw Len Macaluso
Bill Longson draw John Spellman
Dick Daviscourt draw Henri Piers
Scotty MacDougal draw Karl Pojello
Billy Bartush draw Leo Numa

5/29/1935 Boston MA
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson vs Tommy Rae
Boris Demetroff beat Jack Ross
John Spellman draw Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi)
George Owen draw George Saunders
Leo Hyatt beat Stanley Stickney
Bibber McCoy beat Farmer George McLeod

5/30/1935 Quincy MA
Frank Sexton vs Leo Numa
John Spellman vs Billy Bartush
Tommy Rae vs Jack Schaeffer

6/7/1935 Boston MA
Charley Strack beat Frank Sexton
Danno O’Mahoney beat Henri Deglane
Chief Little Moose draw Len Macaluso
Billy Bartush draw Gino Garibaldi
Danny Winters beat Scotty McDougall
George Zaharias beat Bill Longson
Karl Pojello beat John Spellman
Henry Piers beat Jim Wallis
John Malmberg draw Leo Numa

6/24/1935 Nantucket MA
Ed Don George beat Frank Sexton
Tommy Rae beat Jack Schaeffer
Jim Kendrick beat Danny Winters
Manny Souza beat Percy Perry

7/1/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Chief Little Moose beat Frank Sexton
Sailor Arnold draw Jim Wallis
George Red Ryan beat Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) DQ
Tarzan Taylor draw Frank Hannigan

7/9/1935 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Frank Sexton
Boxing charity event

7/15/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Frank Sexton vs George McLeod
Leo Numa vs Henry Piers
Count Zarynoff vs Tommy Rae
Ivan Braun vs Harry Katron

7/17/1935 Halifax NS
Bill Gill draw Frank Sexton
George Zarynoff draw Henry Piers
Leo Numa beat George McLeod

7/22/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Frank Sexton vs Charley Strack
Leo Numa vs Leo Hyatt
George Red Ryan vs Jim Kendricks

7/30/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Leo Numa
John Spellman beat Jack Ross
Farmer George McLeod beat Jim Wallis
Andy Brown beat Danny Winters
Count George Zarynoff draw Karl Pojello
Gino Garibaldi beat George Saunders
Bibber McCoy draw Billy Bartush
Dick Daviscourt draw Henry Piers
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
Jim Browning beat Chief Little Moose
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George COR

8/5/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Frank Sexton vs Jim Wallis
Leo Numa vs Tommy Rae
Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) vs John Swenski

8/26/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Leo Numa beat Frank Sexton
Leo Hyatt beat Boris Demetroff
Red O’Dell beat Red Riley

9/11/1935 Boston MA
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Farmer George McLeod draw Karl Pojello
Chief Little Moose draw Count Zarynoff
Count Casimir Polowski beat George Red Ryan
Billy Bartush draw Danny Winters 
Leo Numa beat John Spellman
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George

9/12/1935 Canton OH
Frank Sexton draw Farmer McLeod
Lloyd Krumlauf beat Johnny Garcia
John Grandovich beat Turp Grimes
Everett Marshall beat Nanjo Singh

9/17/1935 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
Wild Bill Cantrell beat Spurge Norman
Billy Frick draw Paul Karem 
Billy Love beat Curley Donchin DQ
Everett Marshall beat Ivan (John) Grandovich 

9/24/1935 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Billy Love draw Joe Banaski
Ivan Rasputin beat Nanjo Singh

9/25/1935 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Casey Berger
Bill Keefe (George Larson) beat Frank Malcewicz DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Nanjo Singh
Leon (John) Grandovich beat Abe Yourist
Charles Midget Fischer beat Alex Kasaboski

10/1/1935 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
Dutch Hefner beat George McLeod
Charles Midget Fischer beat Jimmy Hefner

10/1/1935 Ventura CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Jacobs
Dr Paul Mullikan beat Tony Felice
Hans Steinke beat Nick Lutzke

10/3/1935 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Tony Marconi
Young Tarzan beat Billy Allen
Alex Kasaboski beat Fritz Schmelling
Everett Marshall beat Hans Schnabel

10/7/1935 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton beat Casey Berger
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner
Eddie Malone draw Jimmy Hefner

10/8/1935 Louisville KY
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Dutch Hefner beat Casey Berger
Billy Love beat Leo Alexander

10/9/1935 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw George McLeod
Stanley Buresh beat Alex Kasaboski
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Bill Leon
Everett Marshall beat Leon (John) Grandovich

10/10/1935 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Casey Berger
Cleve Welch beat Curley Donchin
Bert Ruby draw Turp Grimes
Everett Marshall beat Hans Schnabel

10/16/1935 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton vs Frenchy LaRue
Al Getz vs Larry Bennett

10/17/1935 Canton OH
Frank Sexton draw Hans Schnabel
Red Krumlauf beat Red Brady
Frank Malcewicz beat Tony Marconi
Charles Midget Fischer draw Jimmy Hefner

10/20/1935 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Casey Berger
Everett Marshall beat Hans Schnabel
Bert Ruby draw Turp Grimes
Cleve Welch beat Curley Donchin

10/21/1935 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton draw Hans Schnabel
John Grandovich beat George McLeod
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Bill Leon

10/23/1935 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Charley Webb
Dan Copen draw Harold Sims
Jimmy Hefner beat Pete Sherman
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat George Gostovich
Stanley Buresh beat Alex Kasaboski

10/28/1935 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan (John) Grandovich DQ
Eddie Pope draw Marion Mynster
Alex Kasaboski beat Pete Sherman

10/31/1935 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat George Gostovich
Alex Kasaboski beat Joe Banaski
Cyclone Henry Hill beat Spike Asby

11/3/1935 Charleston WV
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Alex Kasaboski beat Jimmy Hefner
John Evko beat Rudy Gostovich

11/6/1935 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnabel
Dutch Hefner beat Roy Graham
Bert Ruby beat Charles Peterson
Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Kogut

11/10/1935 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnabel
Charles Midget Fischer beat Alex Kasaboski
Stanley Buresh draw Eddie Malone

11/20/1935 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
Bill Jacobson draw Emerich Szabo
Bert Ruby draw Alex Kasaboski
Jimmy Hefner draw Jack Bad Boy Brown
Dutch Hefner beat Nanjo Singh

11/21/1935 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnabel
Eddie Malone draw Jack Brown
Stanley Buresh beat George Dusette

11/25/1935 Mansfield OH
George McLeod beat Frank Sexton
Masked Marvel beat Jack Smithers
Louis Allire beat Ray Malott

11/27/1935 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh COR
Charley Santen (Wally Dusek) beat Hans Schnabel
Marion Mynster beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Alan Eustace beat Dutch Hefner DQ
Walter Roxy beat Jimmy Hefner

11/28/1935 Canton OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Roughhouse Ritz beat Red Brady
Eddie Malone beat Johnny Carlin DQ
Dutch Hefner beat Charley Stanton (Wally Dusek)

12/2/1935 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Roy Tex Graham
Louis Allaire beat Dean Parker
Dr Kappas draw Earl Ludendorff

12/3/1935 Louisville KY
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Stanley Buresh beat Tony Cowboy Malott
Dutch Hefner beat George Wilson

12/4/1935 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton draw Dutch Hefner
Bert Ruby beat Jack Bad News Brown
George Dusette beat Eddie Malone
John Evko beat Hans Schnabel
Fred Bozic beat John Rusnov

12/5/1935 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Karl Vakturoff
Charley Santen (Wally Dusek) beat Jack Conway
Pete Sherman beat Tony Marconi DQ

12/6/1935 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan (John) Grandovich
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner
Bert Ruby draw Curley Donchin
Alex Kasaboski beat Jerry Meeker

12/12/1935 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw LaVerne Baxter
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
George McCloud beat Hans Bauer
Stanley Buresh beat Eddie Malone
Harold Sims beat Sammy Vangler
Billy Thom beat Leo Donoghue

12/18/1935 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
Walter Roxy beat Bert Ruby
Curley Donchin beat Johnny Silvi
Chief Saunooke beat Louis Allaire

12/19/1935 Canton OH
John Grandovich beat Frank Sexton
Skitch Hershberger beat Steve Carnes
Walter Sirois draw Verne Baxter
Dutch Hefner beat Hans Bauer

12/26/1935 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton draw George McLeod
Eddie Malone beat Dick Griffin
Cotton Eaton beat Johnny Carlin
 
12/30/1935 Charleston WV
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Frank Sexton
Nanjo Singh draw Ivan Rasputin
Eddie Malone beat Fritz Schmelling

Last edited on Thu Jul 2nd, 2020 09:26 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1936 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Hans Schnabel
Leo Wallich vs Dick Griffin
John Kilonis vs Angelo Martini

1/9/1936 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs John Grandovich
Leo Wallich vs Hans Schnabel
John Kilonis vs Johnny Carlin

1/10/1936 Lancaster OH
Frank Sexton draw John Grandovich
John Kilonis beat Hans Schmelling
Cotton Eaton draw Henry Hill

1/16/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
Bull Curry draw Bert Ruby
Frank Schroll beat John Ellis
Gustav Johansson beat Henry Hill
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke)

1/21/1936 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Jack Thomas
Bert Ruby beat Jack Bad Boy Brown (sub Bull Curry)
Leo Wallich beat Turp Grimes

1/23/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Louis Allaire
Edmund Zenni beat Bill Christy DQ
Gustav Johansson draw Pete Sherman
Bert Ruby beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
John Pesek beat Leon (John) Grandovich COR

1/30/1936 Canton OH
Dutch Hefner beat Frank Sexton
John Grandovich beat Abe Yourist
Leo Wallich beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

1/31/1936 Newark OH
Frank Sexton beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
Henry Hill draw Jim Longacre
Masked Marvel beat Red Sheets

2/7/1936 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Dick Allaire
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry DQ
George Gable beat Gust Johnson
Harold (Stanley) Buresh beat Johnny Carlin

2/11/1936 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis) DQ
Bill Cantrell beat Johnny Carlin
Gust Johnson beat Henry Cyclone Hill

2/12/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Babe Caddock beat Bull Curry DQ
Harold (Stanley) Buresh beat Ivan Vakturoff
Bert Ruby beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

2/19/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Leon (John) Grandovich
Alan Eustace beat Walter Sirois
Harold (Stanley) Buresh beat Walter Scott
Chief War Eagle beat Turp Grimes DQ
George Dusette beat Bert Ruby

2/21/1936 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Babe Caddock beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Chief War Eagle draw Eddie Malone

3/9/1936 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Whitey Govro
Everett Marshall beat George McLeod
Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

3/13/1936 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke)
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Tony Ricco
Alfred Getz draw Walter Podolak
Ivan Rasputin beat Leo Wallich DQ

3/17/1936 Louisville KY
Jack Sherry beat Frank Sexton
Babe Caddock draw Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer
Pat McClary beat Walter Sirois

3/19/1936 Canton OH
Pat McClary beat Frank Sexton
Alex Laird draw Bill Rudy
Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer draw Billy Gorilla Parker
Nick Condos draw Walter Podolak

3/20/1936 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed Kruml
Leo Wallich beat Turp Grimes
Max Martin (Terry McGinnis) beat Walter Sirois DQ
Walt Schommer beat Bob Blake

3/25/1936 Cleveland OH
Alan Eustace (sub Frank Sexton) draw Alex Grandovich
George Dusette beat Nanjo Singh
Pat McClary beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
Eddie Malone beat Jack Bad Boy Brown DQ

3/25/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat George McCloud won MWA Ohio Heavyweight championship
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Walter Schommer
Leo Wallich beat Edmund Zenni
Ali Baba beat Nick Condos
Al Getz beat Joe Corbett

3/27/1936 Akron OH
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Ed Kruml beat Nick Condos
Al Getz beat Jack Hackenschmidt
Leo Wallich draw Mr X Clete Kauffman

4/3/1936 Akron OH
Frank Sexton draw Al Getz
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
George Dusette beat Leo Wallich
Whitey Govro beat Nick Condos

4/6/1936 Charleston WV
Pat McCleary draw Frank Sexton
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Alan Eustace beat Nick Condos

4/7/1936 Steubenville OH
Frank Sexton beat Pat McCleary DQ
Walter Sirois vs Bud Mitchell
Henry Hill vs Eddie Pope

4/9/1936 Dayton OH
Walter Sirois draw Frank Sexton
Bull Curry DCOR Leo Wallich
Walt Schommer beat Bill Christie
Tarzan Reeves beat Spike Ashby

4/13/1936 Toledo OH
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Bill Brooks draw Whitey Wahlberg
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Billy Teems
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Cleve Welch

4/15/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Sid Westrich
Young Gotch (Young Perkins) beat Whitey Swede Govro
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer
Jack Conley beat Tony Ricco
Ali Baba beat Pat McClary

4/21/1936 Steubenville OH
Frank Sexton vs Pat McCleary
Eddie Malone vs Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer
Nick Condos vs Sid Westerick

4/22/1936 Columbus OH
Al Getz beat Frank Sexton
Lee Wyckoff beat Bobby Stewart
Walter Podolak draw Young Gotch (John Perkins)
Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer beat Jack Conley COR
Bert Ruby beat Billy Gorilla Parker

4/24/1936 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Pat McCleary
Ali Baba beat Dick Shikat
John Swenski beat Alex Kasaboski
Jim Hefner draw Bill Kief (George Larson)
Frank Malcewicz draw Ernie Petersen

4/29/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Al Getz
Leo Wallich beat Turp Grimes
Jack Kelly draw Young Gotch (John Perkins) 
George Mansor beat Nick Condos
Ivan Rasputin beat Walter Sirois

5/8/1936 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Nick Condos
Ali Baba beat Nanjo Singh
John Swenski beat Jim Parker
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Cleve Welch
Whitey Wahlberg beat Bill Brooks

5/12/1936 Steubenville OH
Frank Sexton vs Young Gotch (John Perkins)
Walter Podolak vs George McLeod
Tiny Stewart vs Jack Kelly

5/25/1936 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
George Dusette beat Billy Weidner
Jack Frenchy LaRue beat Lefty Pacer
Mike Kilonis beat Paul Miller (Paul Mischler)

5/27/1936 Columbus OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Alan Eustace beat Dutch Hefner
King Kong Nick George beat George Gustovich
Lee Henning beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Charles Midget Fischer beat Billy Gorilla Parker

6/1/1936 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton draw Ali Baba
Bill Brooks draw Johnny Silvi
Jack O'Dell beat Alex Kasaboski
Bert Ruby beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

6/10/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Gandor Singh Joul
Billy Gorilla Parker draw Joe Banaski
Clete Kauffman beat Whitey Nelson
George McLeod beat King Kong Nick George
Bert Ruby beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

6/15/1936 Detroit MI
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Jack O'Dell beat Jack Nelson DQ
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Jack Kogut
Jack Manuel draw Pat Ernest Kelly

6/24/1936 Columbus OH
George McLeod beat Frank Sexton lost MWA Ohio Heavyweight championship
Lee Wyckoff beat Walter Podolak
Al Baffert beat King Kong Nick George
Dutch Hefner beat Firpo Wilcox
Walter Scott beat Hans Schnabel DQ

6/25/1936 Toronto ON
Ivan Rasputin beat Frank Sexton
Alex Kasaboski draw John Swenski

7/17/1936 Flint MI
Frank Sexton vs Ali Baba

7/20/1936 Detroit MI
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Paul Shikat beat Cleve Welch
Stanley Buresh beat Frank Schroll
George Mansor draw Pat McClary

8/3/1936 New Castle PA
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Pete Kosar beat Cherokee Charlie
Bob Blake beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Cherokee Charlie draw Morris Suber

8/7/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) DQ
John Swenski beat Jack Conley
Max Martin (Terry McInnis) beat Eddie Anderson
Joe Szabo beat Allen Sailor Parker
Everett Marshall beat John Grandovich

8/11/1936 New Castle PA
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Walter Podolak beat George McLeod
Tony Marchioni draw Jack Conley            
Morrie Suber draw Don Wolfe

8/19/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Alan Eustace
Hap Hauser draw Red Wolf John Grandovich
Jimmy Hefner beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
George McLeod beat Nanjo Singh
Billy Weidner beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

8/27/1936 Canton OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Harold Robbins draw Art Downs
Babe Caddock beat Tony Marcione (Tony Marconi)
Jimmy Hefner draw The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

9/14/1936 New Castle PA
John Grandovich beat Frank Sexton
Larry Bennett beat Al Getz
George McLeod beat King Kong Nick George
Leo Jensen beat Whitey Govro

9/30/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Abe Rothberg
Joe Banaski beat Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer
Bill Middlekauff beat Leo Jensen
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat George Dusette

10/5/1936 Charleston WV
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Silent Rattan beat Spike Ashby
Al Getz draw Len Jensen

10/6/1936 Covington KY
Frank Sexton draw Jack Frenchy LaRue
Alex Kasaboski beat Tony Galento
Bob Blake beat Joe Szabo

10/7/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Whitey Govro
Alex Kasaboski draw Joe Banaski
Paul Shikat beat Hans Bauer
Jack Frenchy LaRue beat Eddie Kaminski
Billy Weidner beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

10/13/1936 Pittsburgh PA
Frank Sexton beat Whitey Govro
Dick Shikat beat Bill Middlekauff
Ali Baba beat Abe Rothberg
Stacey Hall beat Bob Blake
Leo Wallich beat Tony Galento

10/15/1936 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs King Kong Nick George
Leo Wallich vs Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer
John Principe vs Joe Szabo

10/20/1936 Covington KY
Frank Sexton beat Al Getz
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Spike Ashby
Tony Galento beat Pete Sherman

10/22/1936 Canton OH
George McLeod beat Frank Sexton
Larry Bennett draw Walter Scott
Jimmy Hefner draw Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer

10/26/1936 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton beat Ernie Stephens
Ali Baba beat Chief Little Wolf
Orville Brown beat Harry Fields
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Tiny Roebuck
Al Bisignano beat Bobby Bruns
Ted Key beat Tommy Marvin
Dutch Hefner beat Felix Salvakowski

10/29/1936 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Walter Podolak
Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer vs Tony Galento
Frank Buresh vs Denny Lentz

10/30/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Pat McClary
Stacy Hall beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Tiger Daula beat Paul Shikat
Jimmy Hefner beat Alex Kasaboski

11/14/1936 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Poddubny
Abe Goldberg beat Fred Kupfer
Man Mountain Dean beat Ernest Hefner
Paddy Mack draw Tony Morelli
Charley Donchin beat Charlie Kirkland
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tony Siano

11/16/1936 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton beat Dan Petroff
Dave Levin beat Ernest Dutch Hefner
Man Mountain Dean beat Tom Marvin
Chief Little Wolf beat John Beahleau
Harry Fields draw Al Bisignano

11/18/1936 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McClain
Dean Detton beat Dave Levin
Man Mountain Dean beat Chief Little Wolf
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougall
Ernest Dutch Hefner vs Bobby Bruns
Dan Petroff vs Fred Kupfer
Ted Key vs Sammy Cohen
Tony Siano vs Charley Donchin
Tony Morelli vs Charlie Kirkland

11/19/1936 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Dan Petroff
Gino Martinelli beat Fred Kupfer
Bobby Bruns beat Paddy Mack
George Becker beat Charlie Kirkland
Maurice LaChappelle beat Tony Morelli
Abe Goldberg beat Dutch Hefner

11/20/1936 New York NY
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Bruns
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Goldberg beat Dan Petroff
Charley Donchin beat Tony Morelli
Ernest Dutch Hefner beat Sammy Cohen

11/21/1936 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Charlie Kirkland
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Fred Kupfer
Paddy Mack beat Tony Morelli
Charley Donchin beat Tony Siano
Ivan Poddubny draw Maurice LaChappelle
Bobby Bruns draw Bill Sledge

11/23/1936 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton beat Orville Brown
Everett Marshall beat George Zaharias
Harry Fields beat Dan Petroff
Bill Sledge beat Tom Marvin
Hardy Kruskamp draw Bobby Bruns

11/25/1936 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton draw Abe Goldberg
Man Mountain Dean beat Ernest Dutch Hefner
George Becker beat Dan Petroff
Bobby Bruns beat Ted Key
Chief Saunooke beat Sammy Cohen
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) draw Maurice LaChappelle

11/26/1936 Bronx NY
Frank Sexton draw Ernest Von Hefner (Dutch Hefner)
Dave Levin beat Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)
Bill Sledge beat Charlie Kirkland
George Becker beat John Gudeski
Maurice LaChappelle beat Paddy Mack
Chief Saunooke draw Abe Goldberg

11/27/1936 New York NY
Osley Chief Saunooke draw Frank Sexton
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Abe Goldberg
Maurice LaChappelle beat John Gudiski COR
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Ivan Poddubny
Bobby Bruns beat George Becker

11/28/1936 Jersey City NJ
Osley Chief Saunooke draw Frank Sexton
Paddy Mack beat Curley Donchin
Bill Sledge beat Fred Kupfer
Bobby Bruns draw Ernie Dutch Hefner
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) draw John Gudiski
Ivan Poddubny draw Abe Goldberg

12/2/1936 New York NY
Frank Sexton draw Count Zarynoff
Dean Detton beat Robert Burns
Hans Schacht (Hans Buesing) beat Paddy Mack
Ernie Dutch Hefner beat Chief Saunooke
Dave Levin beat Cleve Welch
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat King Kong Nick George

12/3/1936 Bronx NY
Bobby Bruns draw Frank Sexton
Bill Sledge beat Ernest Von Hefner (Dutch Hefner)
Harry Jacobs beat Nick George
George Zarynoff beat Paddy Mack
Hans Schacht (Hans Buesing) beat Fred Kupfer
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Cleve Welch

12/4/1936 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton beat Frank Brown
Dean Detton beat Man Mountain Dean COR
Dave Levin beat Ernest Von Hefner (Dutch Hefner)
Harry Fields beat Chief Saunooke
Hardy Kruskamp draw Bill Sledge

12/11/1936 Philadelphia PA
Man Mountain Dean beat Frank Sexton
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns
Dan Petroff beat Abe Goldberg
Bill Sledge beat Bill Halpern
Chief Saunooke beat Ted Key
Harry Fields draw Frank Brown

12/12/1936 Jersey City NJ
Osley Chief Saunooke draw Frank Sexton
Curley Donchin beat John Gudiski
George Zarynoff beat Ernest Von Hefner (Dutch Hefner)
Paddy Mack beat Young Saunooke
Harry Jacobs beat Cleve Welch
Maurice LaChappelle draw George Becker

12/14/1936 New York NY
George Zarynoff draw Frank Sexton
Dean Detton beat Man Mountain Dean
Gino Martinelli (Frank Sexton) beat George Becker
Orville Brown beat Chief Saunooke
Bobby Bruns draw Fred Grubmeier
Harry Jacobs beat Sammy Cohen
Bill Sledge beat Cleve Welch

12/16/1936 New York
Ted Key beat Frank Sexton
Dean Detton beat Bobby Bruns
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Cleve Welch
George Becker beat John Gudiski
Harry Jacobs beat Irving Halpern
Maurice LaChappelle draw Bill Sledge

12/17/1936 Bronx NY
Frank Sexton beat Young Saunooke
Bobby Bruns draw Orville Brown
Harry Jacobs beat Bill Sledge
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Irving Halpern
Sammy Cohen draw Ted Key
Chief Saunooke beat Gene Bowman

12/18/1936 Philadelphia PA
Bobby Burns draw Frank Sexton
Maurizio Nappa beat Dan Petroff
Frank Brown beat Lou Plummer
Chief Saunooke beat Bill Sledge
Orville Brown beat Gene Bowman
Dean Detton beat Hardy Kruskamp

12/19/1936 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton draw Ted Key
Dean Detton beat Paddy Mack
Dave Levin beat Curley Donchin
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) draw John Gudiski
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Bobby Bruns beat Ivan Poddubny

12/21/1936 New York NY
Orville Brown draw Frank Sexton
Dean Detton beat Dave Levin
Harry Jacobs beat King Kong Nick George
Bill Sledge beat Chief Saunooke
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Irving Halpern
Bobby Bruns vs Ted Key
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) vs Sal Balbo

12/22/1936 Bronx NY
Bobby Bruns draw Frank Sexton
Bill Sledge beat Ernest Von Hefner (Dutch Hefner)
Harry Jacobs beat King Kong Nick George
George Zarynoff beat Paddy Mack
Hans Schacht (Hans Buesing) beat Fred Kupfer
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Cleve Welch

12/23/1936 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Paul Shikat
Hans Schnabel beat Al Getz
Paul Adams beat Tony Marchioni (Tony Marconi)
Ali Baba beat Alex Kasaboski

12/28/1936 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton NC Al Getz
Pete Sherman beat Bobby Blake
Frankie Hill beat Gil Rassan

Last edited on Wed Aug 12th, 2020 08:36 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/9/1937 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Dick Shikat beat Ray Steele
Ali Baba beat Babe Zaharias
Lou Thesz beat Warren Bockwinkel
Lou Plummer beat Eddie Newman

1/14/1937 Canton OH
Dutch Hefner beat Frank Sexton
Johnny Monagher draw Harry Anestos
Jack Vincent draw Roy Graham
Tiger Daula beat Bill Middlekauff

1/21/1937 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Middlekauff
Bill Hasson (Rudy Dusek) draw Paul Adams
Bill Wisbar beat Merle Dolby

1/25/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton vs Al Getz

2/4/1937 Canton OH
Ali Baba beat Frank Sexton
Billy Gorilla Parker draw Joe Parelli
Paul Jones draw Andy Rascher

2/15/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Al Getz
Stacy Hall draw Bob Blake

2/18/1937 Canton OH
Paul Jones draw Frank Sexton
Joe Parelli beat Babe Kasaboski
Ray Steele beat Andy Rascher

2/22/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat John Gudiski
Fred Grubmeier beat Bob Managoff
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Mike Yamka
Salvatore Balbo beat Herman Singer
Baboo Ali draw Walter Perry
Paul Jones beat Ivan Poddubny

2/24/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton beat Harry Man Mountain Jacobs
Bobby Bruns beat Fred Grubmeier
Salvatore Balbo draw Jessie James
Paul Jones beat Irving Halpern
Billy Raborn beat John Gudiski
Paddy Mack beat Felix Zbyszko
Baboo Ali beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

2/25/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Irving Halpern
Paul Jones beat Bobby Managoff
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Fred Grubmeier beat Count Von Zuppe
Salvatore Balbo beat Paddy Mack
Bobby Bruns beat Harry Jacobs
Jesse James beat Billy Raborn

2/26/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Fred Grubmeier
Ivan Poddubny beat Walter Percy
Paul Jones beat Count Von Zuppe
Salvatore Balbo beat Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Harry Jacobs beat Irving Halpern

2/27/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Managoff
Bobby Bruns beat Fred Grubmeier
Jesse James draw Billy Raborn
Paul Jones draw Harry Jacobs
Salvatore Balbo draw John Gudiski
Paddy Mack beat Jack Brown

3/1/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton draw Paul Jones
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Paddy Mack beat John Gudiski
Harry Jacobs beat Irving Halpern
Jesse James draw Billy Raborn
Baboo Ali beat Count Von Zuppe

3/3/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Bruns
Bobby Managoff beat Harry Jacobs
Billy Raborn beat Paddy Mack
Jesse James beat Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Baboo Ali
Count Von Zuppe beat John Gudiski

3/4/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs Harry Jacobs
Jim McMillen vs Bobby Bruns
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) vs Walter Perry
Jesse James vs John Gudiski
Paul Jones vs Ivan Poddubny
Billy Raborn vs Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)

3/6/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton draw Paul Jones
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat John Gudiski
Jesse James beat Paddy Mack
Bobby Bruns beat Harry Jacobs
Jim McMillen beat Bobby Managoff
Irving Halpern beat Baboo Ali

3/8/1937 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Frank Sexton
Lino Nardi beat Mike Yamka
Salvatore Balbo draw Bobby Managoff
Dick Shikat beat Ivan Poddubny
Joe Bonica beat Herman Singer
Ede Virag beat Bobby Roberts
George Koverly beat Charley Strack
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Gino Garibaldi beat Ted Key
Mike Stralich beat Jim Coffield

3/10/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Harry Jacobs
Dick Shikat beat Bobby Bruns
Jim McMillen beat Hans Bauer
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Al Norcus
Salvatore Balbo beat Count Von Zuppe
Jesse James draw Billy Raborn

3/13/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Hans Bauer
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) draw Jesse James
Dick Shikat beat Harry Jacobs
John Gudiski beat Billy Raborn
Salvatore Balbo draw Paddy Mack
Jim McMillen draw Bobby Bruns

3/15/1937 New York NY
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Tony Siano (Znoski) draw Billy Raborn
Hans Bauer draw Ivan Poddubny
Jim McMillen beat Bob Stein
Eddie Virag beat Al Norcus
Jesse James beat John Gudiski

3/17/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton vs Hans Bauer
Dick Shikat vs Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)
Eddie Virag vs John Gudiski
Lino Nardi vs Sammy Cohen
Jesse James vs Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Billy Raborn vs Al Norcus

3/18/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs Irving Halpern
Dick Shikat vs Jim McMillen
Salvatore Balbo vs Jesse James
Hans Bauer vs Harry Jacobs
Lilo Nardi vs Walter Percy
Maurice LaChappelle vs Mike Yamka

3/20/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton vs Hans Bauer
Bobby Bruns vs Fred Grubmeier
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) vs Steve Banaski
Jesse James vs John Gudiski
Eddie Virag vs Irving Halpern
Salvatore Balbo vs Billy Raborn

3/29/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton draw Paul Jones
Bert Ruby DCOR Billy Weidner
Tony Galento beat Tony Marchioni (Tony Marconi)

4/1/1937 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Vincent
Babe Kasaboski beat Pat Schaeffer
Bill Wheeler beat Senor Jose Rodriguez DQ

4/5/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Andy Rascher
Frank Wolf beat Pat Schaeffer
Eddie Pope beat Joe Wheeler

4/8/1937 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Casey Berger
Leo Alexander draw Ed Kruml
Paul Jones beat Paul Shikat

4/12/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Paul Jones
Eddie Pope beat Sammy Kohen
Eddie Malone beat Ed Boycell

4/15/1937 Canton OH
George Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Ed Kruml beat Turp Grimes DQ
Paul Shikat draw Blue Sun Jennings

4/17/1937 Newark OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed Kruml
Joe Washburn beat Leo Alexander
Jose Rodriquez beat Joe Wheeler

4/19/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Boxcar Harry Jacobs
Eddie Malone beat Billy Parker
George Becker beat Jose Rodriquez

4/22/1937 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Sun Jennings
Frank Wolf beat Ray Ryan
Casey Berger draw George Ryan
Lee Wyckoff beat Harry Jacobs
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat George Becker

4/28/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Dick Shikat beat Fred Grubmeier
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scacrpa) beat Jesse James
Ede Virag beat Mighty Govro
Jim Austeri beat Tony Papalino

4/29/1937 New York NY
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Tony Siano beat Axel Olsen
Mighty Govro beat Ede Virag
Billy Raborn beat Tony Papalino
Jesse James beat Walter Percy
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Sammy Cohen
Jim Austeri beat Mike Yamaka

4/30/1937 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat El Diablo

5/1/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Jesse James beat Jim Austeri
Mystery Man Whitey Govro beat Sammy Cohen
Billy Raborn beat Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)
Tony Papalino draw Tony Siano
Paddy Mack draw Ede Virag

5/3/1937 Camden NJ
Frank Sexton beat Whitey Mighty Govro
Sammy Cohen beat Tony Siano
Ede Virag beat Tony Papalino
Billy Raborn draw Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)

5/4/1937 Reading PA
Frank Sexton vs Mystery Man Whitey Gorvo
Ali Baba vs Bobby Stien
Jesse James vs Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)
Billy Raborn vs Jim Austeri
Tony Papalino vs Tony Siano

5/5/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Virag
Jesse James beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Steve Passas
Walter Percy beat Henry Kulkovich
Benny Katz beat Tony Papalino
Billy Raborn beat Jim Austeri
George Kondylis (George Tragos) beat Eli Fischer
Frank Bronowicz beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Ghafoor Khan beat Dan Petroff

5/6/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs Sammy Cohen
Walter Percy beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Jesse James vs Billy Raborn
Jim Austeri vs Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)
Steve Passas vs Benny Katz
Tony Papalino vs Eddie Virag

5/8/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Mystery Man (Whitey Govro)
Walter Percy beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry)
Steve Banaski beat Jesse James
Jim Austeri beat Billy Raborn
Henry Kulkovich draw Sammy Cohen
Tony Papalino draw Billy Raborn

5/10/1937 Camden NJ
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Jesse James beat Billy Raborn
Herman Olson beat Whitey Govro
Heinie Olson beat Tony Papalino
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) draw Jim Austeri

5/12/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton vs Herman Olson
Tony Papalino vs Billy Raborn
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) vs Jesse James
Dick Shikat vs Whitey Govro
Tony Siano (Steve Znoski) vs Billy Zimba Parker
Jim Austeri vs Walter Percy

5/13/1937 New York NY
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Billy Raborn beat Henry Kulkovich
Eddie Virag beat Billy Zimba Parker
Herman Olson beat Whitey Govro
Sammy Cohen beat Tony Papalino
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) draw Jim Austeri
Jesse James beat Walter Percy

5/14/1937 Bridgeport CT
Frank Sexton beat Whitey Govro
Jesse James beat Tony Papalino

5/15/1937 Jersey City NJ
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Whitey Govro beat Walter Percy
Henry Kulkovich beat Herman Olson
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) draw Jesse James
Eddie Virag draw Heinie Olson
Jim Austeri draw Billy Raborn

5/19/1937 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton beat Whitey Govro
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Jim Austeri
George Wagner beat Henry Kulkovich
Jesse James beat Billy Zimba Parker
Billy Raborn draw Herman Olson
Heinie Olson draw Eddie Virag

5/20/1937 New York NY
Frank Sexton draw Herman Olson
Jesse James beat Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)
Billy Raborn beat Jim Austeri
Eddie Virag beat Whitey Govro
Heinie Olson beat Al Norcus
George Wagner draw Billy Zimba Parker
Harry Kulkovich beat Tony Siano (Steve Znoski)

5/22/1937 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton beat Whitey Govro
Jesse James beat Steve Banaski
Henry Kulkovich beat Tony Papalino
Hermie Olson beat Billy Zimba Parker
Chief Big Wolf beat Teddy Block

5/27/1937 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Harry Jacobs
Ben Tarzan Jordan beat Bull Curry (Sam Curry) DQ
Stacy Hall beat George Becker
Billy Thom draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Orville Brown beat Andy Rascher

5/31/1937 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Dutch Hefner beat Harry Boxcar Jacobs
Jose Rodriguez beat Joe Wheeler

6/1/1937 Louisville KY
Harry Jacobs beat Frank Sexton
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Bull Curry
Don Alvarez beat Benny Rubin

6/4/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Frank Brown
Antonio Gorilla Macías beat Babe Zaharias
Shunichi Killa Shikuma beat Dan O'Connor
Chief Saunooke beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Lou Plummer beat Joe Little Beaver

6/8/1937 Dallas TX
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Antonio Gorilla Macias beat Sol Slagel
Billy Edwards beat Joe Little Beaver
Shunichi Shikuma draw Ellis Bashara
Bill Lee beat Lou Plummer

6/10/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton beat Jim Clinkstock
Bill Lee beat Al Getz
Ralph Hammonds DDQ Tom Mahoney

6/11/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Frank Brown beat Al Getz
Shunichi Killa Shikuma beat Antonio Gorilla Macías
Bill Lee beat Jim Henry
Lou Plummer beat Sol Slagel

6/14/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton beat Frank Brown
Alabama Bill Lee beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
Shunichi Killa Shikuma beat Chief Joe Little Beaver DQ

6/15/1937 Dallas TX
Frank Sexton beat Tom Mahoney
Billy Edwards beat Shunichi Shikuma
Antonio Gorilla Macias beat Jim Clinstock DQ
Ellis Bashara draw Joe Little Beaver
Bill Lee beat Angelo Cistoldi

6/17/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton beat Tom Mahoney
Alabama Bill Lee draw Sol Slagel
Angelo Cistoldi vs Ben Tarzan Jordan

6/18/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Sol Slagel
Shunichi Killa Shikuma beat Hank Metheny DQ
Frank Brown draw Antonio Gorilla Macías
Bill Lee beat Babe Zaharias
Gino Garibaldi beat Lou Plummer DQ

6/21/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly
Alabama Bill Lee draw Shunichi Killa Shikuma
Everett Marshall beat Chief Joe Little Beaver COR

6/24/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton beat Sol Slagel
Alabama Bill Lee vs Jim Clinstock
Tom Mahoney vs Angelo Cistoldi

6/25/1937 Houston TX
Shunichi Killa Shikuma beat Frank Sexton
Ellis Bashara beat Babe Zaharias
George Koverly beat Angelo Cistoldi
Bill Lee beat Jim Clinstock
Everett Marshall beat Gino Garibaldi

6/28/1937 Shreveport LA
Al Maynard draw Frank Sexton
Alabama Bill Lee beat George Koverly DQ
Chief Joe Little Beaver beat Shunichi Killa Shikuma

7/1/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton beat Jim Clinstock
Frank Brown draw Doug Wyckoff
Harry Caddell beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

7/2/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Ellis Bashara
Shunichi Killa Shikuma beat Babe Zaharias
George Koverly beat Tom Mahoney
Chief Chewacki beat Antonio Gorilla Macías
Joe Little Beaver beat Bill Lee

7/8/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton vs Bill Lee
Angelo Cistoldi vs Doug Wyckoff
Hank Methaney vs Harry Cadell

7/9/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly DQ
Al Maynard draw Shunichi Killa Shikuma
Karl Davis beat Doug Wyckoff
Karl Sarpolis draw Lou Plummer
Bill Lee beat Joe Little Beaver

7/12/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton beat Chief Joe Little Beaver DQ
Al Maynard beat Lou Plummer
Bill Lee beat Karl Davis DQ

7/15/1937 Fort Worth TX
Frank Sexton beat Bob Blair
Bill Lee beat Angelo Cistoldi
Hank Methaney draw Jack O’Brien

7/16/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton draw Lou Plummer
Lee Wyckoff beat Tommy O'Toole
Rudy Strongberg beat Ellis Bashara
Karl Sarpolis beat Karl Davis
Bill Lee beat George Koverly

7/21/1937 San Antonio TX
Frank Sexton beat Bob Buck Olson
Tom Mahoney beat Angelo Cistoldi
Shunichi Shikuma beat Karl Davis DQ

7/23/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Al Maynard
Rudy Strongberg beat Angelo Cistoldi
Shunichi Killa Shikuma draw Nick Elitch
Lou Plummer beat Antonio Gorilla Macías
Bill Lee beat Karl Davis

7/26/1937 Shreveport LA
Bill Lee beat Frank Sexton
Antonio Gorilla Macias beat Al Maynard
Tommy O'Toole beat Karl Davis

7/28/1937 San Antonio TX
Frank Sexton beat Tom Mahoney
Nick Elitch draw Shunichi Shikuma
Lou Plummer beat Karl Davis DQ

7/29/1937 Monroe LA
Frank Sexton vs Bob Buck Olson
Antonio Gorilla Macias vs Al Maynard

8/2/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton draw Tommy O'Toole
Doug Wyckoff draw Rudy Strongberg
Bill Lee beat Antonio Gorilla Macias

8/5/1937 Harlingen TX 
Frank Sexton beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Lou Plummer beat Al Maynard

8/6/1937 Houston TX
Joe Little Beaver beat Frank Sexton
Karl Sarpolis beat Killa Shikuma
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Lou Plummer
Jimmy James draw Karl Davis
Paul Jones beat Antonio Gorilla Macías

8/9/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Lee
Rudy Strongberg beat Antonio Gorilla Macias
Tommy O'Toole beat Doug Wyckoff

8/13/1937 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Jimmy James beat Antonio Gorilla Macías
Lou Thesz beat Jim Clinstock
Lou Plummer vs Roland Kirchmeyer
Joe Little Beaver beat Bill Lee

8/16/1937 Shreveport LA
Frank Sexton draw Lou Thesz
Rudy Strongberg beat Al Billings
Marvin Westenberg beat Tommy O'Toole

8/18/1937 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton draw Marvin Westenberg
Joe Little Beaver beat Al Maynard

8/23/1937 Shreveport LA
Marvin Westenberg beat Frank Sexton
Roland Meeker beat Al Maynard DQ
Al Billings draw Lou Thesz
Clara Mortensen beat Gretchen Williams

8/25/1937 Beaumont TX
Joe Little Beaver beat Frank Sexton COR
Marvin Westenberg vs Paul Harper

8/27/1937 Houston TX
Karl Davis beat Frank Sexton
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Al Maynard
Paul Jones vs Vincent Lopez
Clara Mortensen beat Estrella Gómez
Lou Thesz beat Jim Henry DQ
Joe Little Beaver beat Jimmy James

9/1/1937 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton vs Joe Little Beaver
Doug Wyckoff vs Paul Harper

9/13/1937 Corpus Christi TX
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton
Doug Wyckoff beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

9/30/1937 Canton OH
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Joe Banaski beat Herbert Dutch Schultz
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Walter Achiu

10/4/1937 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton vs Tuffy Cleet
Dorv Roche vs Jack Zarmas
Joe Wolfe vs Mike Kibbens

10/7/1937 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Mike Everett Kibbons
George Becker draw Tuffy Cleet
Leo Wallich beat Walter Roxy

10/13/1937 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Ray Eckert draw Warren Bockwinkel
George Koverly beat Eddie Newman
George Zaharias beat Pete Peterson
Ali Baba beat Ed Don George

10/21/1937 Canton OH
Bobby Bruns beat Frank Sexton
Herman Dutch Schultz beat Bobby Blake
Bert Ruby beat Walter Achiu
Andy Rascher draw Dorv Roche

10/25/1937 Zanesville OH
Andy Rascher beat Frank Sexton
Jimmy Hefner beat Lord Patrick Lansdowne (Duke Finnegan)
Joe Wolfe beat Spike Ashby

10/27/1937 Cleveland OH
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Fred Firestein
Bobby Bruns beat Jack Claybourne
Orville Brown beat George Zaharias 
Herbert Dutch Schultz NC Harry Johnson

10/28/1937 St Louis MO
Dan O'Connor draw Frank Sexton
Ray Eckert beat Cherry Vallina
George Zaharias beat Tom Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat George Koverly
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ali Baba

11/2/1937 Evansville IN
Gorilla Macias beat Shunichi Killer Shikuma
Frank Sexton beat Sol Slagle
Ellis Bashara draw Cherry Vallina

11/3/1937 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Ellis Bashara
Everett Marshall draw Lou Thesz
Darna Ostapovich (Barney Chest Bernard) beat Sol Slagel
Tom Mahoney draw Tommy Marvin
Ray Eckert beat Harry Cohen

11/4/1937 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Pete Peterson

11/9/1937 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Dan O’Connor COR
Antonio Gorilla Macias beat Tommy Marvin DQ
Angelo Cistoldi beat Ellis Bashara

11/10/1937 St Louis MO
Ed Don George beat Frank Sexton
Young Gotch (John Perkins) beat Chris Zaharias
Orville Brown beat Dan O'Connor
Rudy Strongberg beat Shunichi Shikuma
Lou Thesz beat George Zaharias

11/12/1937 Alton IL
Frank Sexton beat Tommy O’Toole
Antonio Gorilla Macias beat Ray Eckert
Tommy Marvin draw Young Gotch
Joe Herman draw Swede Carlton

11/16/1937 Evansville IN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Antonio Gorilla Macias beat Tom Mahoney
Rudy Strongberg beat Cherry Vallina

11/17/1937 Springfield IL
Frank Sexton beat Antonio Gorilla Macias
Young Gotch (John Perkins) beat Ray Eckert
Rudy Strongberg draw Tom Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat Tommy O'Toole

11/23/1937 Evansville IN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Rudy Strongberg beat Antonio Gorilla Macias
Ray Villmer draw Tom Mahoney

11/24/1937 Kansas City MO
Darna Ostapovich (Barney Chest Bernard) draw Frank Sexton
Lou Thesz beat Karl Davis
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tommy O’Toole
Rudy Strongberg beat Tom Mahoney
Young Gotch (John Perkins) beat Ray Eckert

11/29/1937 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Lou Thesz beat Darna Ostapovich (Barney Chest Bernard) DQ
Young Gotch (John Perkins) beat Eddie Newman
Ray Villmer beat Cherry Vallina
Harry Cohen draw Al Reese

11/30/1937 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton draw Rudy Strongberg
Lou Thesz beat Dan O’Connor
Ray Villmer beat Warren Bockwinkel

12/7/1937 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Rudy Strongberg
Tommy O’Toole beat Tom Mahoney
Pete Peterson beat Lee Wing

12/14/1937 Evansville IN
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Ali Baba beat Angelo Cistoldi
Young Frank Gotch (John Perkins) draw Gus Babe Zaharias

12/28/1937 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Dorv Roche
Danno O’Mahoney beat Babe Zaharias
Jim Londos beat Ali Baba
Bobby Bruns draw Orville Brown
Chief Thunderbird beat Blue Sun Jennings
Dean Rockwell beat Fred Peterson
Bill Lee beat Ed Newman

12/28/1937 Evansville IN
Dorv Roche beat Warren Bockwinkel (sub Frank Sexton)
Pete Schuh beat Milo Steinborn
Ray Eckert beat Dick Lever

Last edited on Sat Jul 18th, 2020 09:40 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1938 Alton IL
Frank Sexton draw Young Gotch (John Perkins)
Charles Pelan draw Johnny Swede Carlin
Whitey Brexler beat Eddie Newman DQ
Ali Baba beat Rudy Strongberg

1/10/1938 Zanesville OH
George McCloud (sub Frank Sexton) beat Don Evans
Joe Magyar beat Whitey Govro
Joe Wolfe beat George Wagner

1/11/1938 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Pete Managoff
George Red Ryan draw Tommy Marvin
John Katan beat Paul Harper

1/12/1938 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton draw Paul Jones
Ivan Managoff beat George Red Ryan
Dorv Roche draw John Katan
Ernie Dusek beat Young Gotch (John Perkins)
Lou Thesz beat Danno O'Mahoney

1/13/1938 Dayton OH
George McLeod (sub Frank Sexton) vs Bobby Bruns
Pat O’Connor vs Lon Woods
Joe Banaski vs Flash Davis

1/13/1938 Kansas City MO
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Abe Friedman
Ivan Managoff draw Paul Jones
Jim McMillan beat Rudy Strongberg
Lee Wyckoff beat Dobie Osborne

1/14/1938 Alton IL
Frank Sexton NC Young Gotch (John Perkins)
Charles Pelan beat Walter McMillan
Ivan Managoff beat Ray Eckert
Eddie Newman beat Ray Villmer

1/18/1938 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton draw Orville Brown
Pete Managoff beat George Red Ryan
John Katan draw Pete Managoff

1/21/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Pete Schuh
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jimmy Morris
John Katan beat George Red Ryan

1/25/1938 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
George Red Ryan beat Eddie Newman
Pete Managoff beat Paul Harper

2/1/1938 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Doug Wyckoff draw George Red Ryan
Pete Managoff beat Billy Bartush

2/4/1938 Alton IL
Frank Sexton draw Pete Managoff
Clyde Cyclone Robinson beat Walter McMillan
Warren Bockwinkel beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Young Gotch (John Perkins) beat Pete Schuh

2/8/1938 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Pete Managoff
Young Gotch (John Perkins) beat Gus Zaharias COR
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Pete Schuh COR

2/15/1938 Evansville IN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Pete Managoff beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Dorv Roche beat Paul Harper

3/25/1938 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton beat George McLeod won Ohio Heavyweight Title
Dick Railroad Routt beat Eddie Pope
Walter Stratton beat Sterling Dizzy Davis

3/30/1938 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Dan O’Connor
Everett Marshall vs Dorv Roche
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Rufus Jones
Fred Bozic vs Tuffy Cleet
Pete Sherman vs Mr X Clete Kaufman

3/31/1938 Canton OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Al Williams beat Lon Woods DQ
George Hoydar draw Frankie Talaber

4/11/1938 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Al Woods (John Alonzo Wood)
Jack Claybourne beat Tuffy Cleet
Walter Stratton beat Joe Wolfe

4/22/1938 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton beat Hardy Kruskamp
Pete Sherman beat Henry Hill
Stacy Hall beat Bob Blake

4/25/1938 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton beat Frank Bronowicz
Jack Curtis beat Dick Railroad Routt
Yellow Dragon Bobby Blake beat Billy Stokes

4/26/1938 Dayton OH
Frank Bronowicz draw Frank Sexton
Bill Cazzell beat Bob Blake
Whitey Wahlberg beat Charley Gorilla Grubmeyer
Frankie Talaber beat George Dusette

4/29/1938 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Frank Bronowicz DQ
Toughy Aberg draw Yellow Dragon Bobby Blake
Prince Ilaki (Prince Mihalakis) beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Otis Clingman beat Al Williams

5/2/1938 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat George McLeod
Stacy Hall beat Dick Griffin
Jack Curtis beat Frank Bruno DQ

5/9/1938 Charleston WV
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Jack Curtis draw Otis Clingman
Hardy Kruskamp beat Frank Bronowicz DQ

6/6/1938 Memphis TN
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Dick Lever draw Ray Villmer
Lou Thesz beat Bill Bartush

6/7/1938 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Floyd Marshall
Lou Thesz draw Dorv Roche
Chief Joe Little Beaver beat Ray Villmer

6/8/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Dick Lever
Doug Wyckoff draw Henry Piers
Ray Villmer beat Marshall Blackstock

6/10/1938 Knoxville TN
Floyd Marshall draw Frank Sexton
Babe Swofford beat Betty Owens
Dorv Roche beat Henry Piers
Lou Thesz beat Billy Bartush DQ

6/13/1938 Birmingham AL
Floyd Marshall draw Frank Sexton
Lou Thesz beat Chief Joe Little Beaver
Henry Piers beat Joe Cox DQ

6/14/1938 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis
Lou Thesz beat Dorv Roche
Billy Bartush draw Henry Piers
Silent Rattan beat Vic Jarboe

6/15/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Floyd Marshall
Henry Piers beat Joe Cox DQ
Ray Villmer beat Dick Lever DQ

6/16/1938 Chattanooga TN
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Bill Bartush beat Dorv Roche DQ
Joe Cox draw Lou Thesz

6/17/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Babe Swofford beat Tigress Dalton
Billy Bartush DDQ Joe Cox
Dorv Roche draw Lou Thesz

6/21/1938 Evansville IN
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton
Dick Lever draw Warren Bockwinkel
Dorv Roche beat Pete Baltram

6/22/1938 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall draw Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush beat Henry Piers
Joe Cox beat Chief Joe Little Beaver

6/23/1938 St Louis MO
Warren Bockwinkel beat Frank Sexton
Floyd Marshall beat Pete Baltran
Dorv Roche draw Joe Little Beaver
Lou Thesz beat Yvon Robert
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek

6/27/1938 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Floyd Marshall
Billy Bartush draw Dick Lever
Joe Cox beat Henry Piers

6/29/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Floyd Marshall
George Ligosky beat Dick Lever DQ
Joe Cox beat Henry Piers DQ

7/1/1938 Knoxville TN
Dick Lever vs Frank Sexton
Floyd Marshall vs Henry Piers
Joe Cox vs Lou Thesz

7/6/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Bartush
Lou Thesz beat Henry Piers
Juan Humberto beat George Red Ryan

7/8/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton vs Henry Piers
Babe Zaharias vs George Red Ryan
Juan Humberto vs Lou Thesz

7/11/1938 Memphis TN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
George Red Ryan beat George Ligorsky
Juan Humberto beat Babe Zaharias

7/13/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton draw Juan Humberto 
Lou Thesz beat Babe Zaharias
Bill Bartush draw George Red Ryan

7/15/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat George Red Ryan
Babe Zaharias draw Jack Humberto
Lou Thesz beat Billy Bartush

7/18/1938 Birmingham AL
Chief Joe Little Beaver draw Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush draw Ray Villmer
Babe Zaharias DCOR Lou Thesz

7/19/1938 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Chris Zaharias
Joe Savoldi beat Juan Humberto
Silent Rattan beat Bill Cazzell

7/20/1938 Atlanta GA
Babe Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Rudy Strongberg draw George Red Ryan
Marshall Blackstock beat Dick Lever

7/21/1938 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Jack Humberto
Bill Bartush beat Babe Zaharias
Lou Thesz beat Henry Piers

7/22/1938 Knoxville TN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Ray Villmer vs Rudy Strongberg
Jack Humberto beat Billy Bartush DQ

7/25/1938 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Chief Joe Little Beaver COR
Rudy Strongberg beat Marshall Blackstock 
Chris Zaharias beat Ray Villmer DQ

7/26/1938 Indianapolis IN
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Juan Humberto draw Joe Cox
Henry Piers beat Chief Joe Little Beaver

7/27/1938 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Rudy Strongberg beat Chris Zaharias DQ
Marshall Blackstock beat Abe Kaplan

7/28/1938 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Joe Cox
Chris Zaharias beat Abe Kaplan
Lou Thesz beat Jack Humberto

7/29/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Billy Bartush
Henry Piers beat Abe Kaplan
Chris Zaharias beat Jack Humberto DQ

8/1/1938 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Juan Humberto
Geza Tako draw Rudy Strongberg
Ray Villmer beat Chris Zaharias DQ

8/3/1938 Nashville TN
Frank Sexton beat Chief Joe Little Beaver
Juan Humberto beat George Red Ryan COR
Chris Zaharias beat Ray Villmer DQ

8/4/1938 Chattanooga TN
Bill Bartush beat Frank Sexton
Henry Piers draw Rudy Stromberg
Lou Thesz beat Joe Cox DQ

8/5/1938 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton vs Joe Cox
Chris Zaharias vs Jack Humberto

8/9/1938 Indianapolis IN
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Joe Cox beat Juan Humberto
Silent Rattan beat Spike Ashby

8/10/1938 Atlanta GA
Joe Cox beat Frank Sexton
Babe Zaharias NC Tiny Ruff
Rudy Strongberg beat Marshall Blackstock DQ

8/11/1938 Chattanooga TN
Jack Humberto beat Frank Sexton
Henry Piers beat Joe Little Beaver
Lou Thesz beat Joe Cox

8/15/1938 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton beat Murrell Preacher Hogue
Chief Joe Little Beaver draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Leo Savage beat Lou Plummer DQ

8/16/1938 Dallas TX
Purple Flash Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
George Hagen draw Roy Lumpkin
Chief Joe Little Beaver draw Lou Plummer
Ernie Dusek beat Karl Sarpolis

8/19/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
George Hagen beat Father Roy Lumpkin
Lou Plummer beat Pete Managoff
Purple Flash Henry Piers beat Ivan Managoff
Ernie Dusek beat Leo Daniel Boone Savage

8/22/1938 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Bull Hefner
Sol Slagel beat Paul Harper
Ernie Dusek beat Lou Plummer

8/26/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton draw George Hagen
Wee Willie Davis beat Paul Harper
Lou Plummer draw Purple Flash Henry Piers
Clara Mortensen beat Mildred White
Leo Daniel Boone Savage beat Ernie Dusek

8/29/1938 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton beat Lou Plummer DQ
Pete Baltran beat Leo Mortensen
Chief Joe Little Beaver draw Sol Slagel
Clara Mortensen beat Gladys Wilson

8/31/1938 Alexandria LA
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Karl Sarpolis beat Chief Joe Little Beaver

9/5/1938 Beaumont TX
Chief Joe Little Beaver beat Frank Sexton
Sid Nabors (Danny Dusek) draw Wee Willie Davis
Lou Plummer beat Sol Slagel 

9/7/1938 Alexandria LA
Frank Sexton beat Sol Slagel
Chief Joe Little Beaver beat Karl Sarpolis
Clara Mortensen beat Mildred White

9/9/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Lou Plummer DQ
Antonio Gorilla Macías beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Hal Rumberg beat Dutch Hefner
Clara Mortensen beat Betty Steele Della Ryan Estrella Gómez & Mildred White battle royal
Purple Flash Henry Piers beat Wee Willie Davis

9/12/1938 Beaumont TX
Hal Rumberg beat Frank Sexton
Gladys Wilson beat Estrella Gómez
Chief Joe Little Beaver beat Lou Plummer

9/14/1938 Alexandria LA
Leo Daniel Boone Savage beat Frank Sexton
Chief Joe Little Beaver draw Mike Mazurki

9/16/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Pete Managoff
Ellis Bashara draw Sid Nabors (Danny Dusek)
Mike Mazurki beat Wee Willie Davis
Joe Little Beaver beat Lou Plummer DQ
Leo Daniel Boone Savage beat Hal Rumberg

9/19/1938 Corpus Christi TX
Frank Sexton beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Bull Dutch Hefner beat Ellis Bashara

9/20/1938 McAllen TX
Frank Sexton vs Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Dutch Hefner beat Ellis Bashara

9/22/1938 Harlingen TX
Dutch Hefner vs Frank Sexton
Ellis Bashara vs Hal Rumberg

9/26/1938 Corpus Christi TX
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Pete Baltram beat Sid Nabors (Danny Dusek)
Estrella Gómez beat Betty Steele Clara Mortensen Della Ryan & Mildred White battle royal

9/28/1938 San Antonio TX
Frank Sexton beat Sid Nabors (Danny Dusek)
Gorila Macías beat Lou Plummer DQ
Clara Mortensen beat Betty Steele Delia Ryan Dolores Gonzales & Jessie Andrews battle royal
Hal Rumberg beat Wee Willie Davis

9/29/1938 Harlingen TX
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Clara Mortensen & Estrella Gómez beat Betty Steele Della Ryan & Mildred White battle royal
Clara Mortensen beat Estrella Gómez
Hal Rumberg beat Lou Plummer

9/30/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton draw Joe Little Beaver
Mike Mazurki beat Wee Willie Davis
George Hagen beat Sid Nabors (Danny Dusek)
Lou Plummer beat Hal Rumberg DQ
Purple Flash Henry Piers beat Jim Henry

10/3/1938 Corpus Christi TX
Frank Sexton beat Sol Slagel
Pete Baltran draw Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)

10/5/1938 San Antonio TX
Frank Sexton draw Hal Rumberg
John Alonzo Wood beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Antonio Gorilla Macías beat Lou Plummer

10/6/1938 Harlingen TX
Frank Sexton vs Hal Rumberg
Pete Baltran vs Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)

10/7/1938 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
John Alonzo Wood beat Pete Baltran
Sol Slagel beat Antonio Gorilla Macías
Mike Mazurki beat Jim Henry
Hal Rumberg beat Lou Plummer

10/10/1938 Harlingen TX
Frank Sexton beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Pete Baltran beat Ellis Bashara DQ

10/13/1938 Gavelston TX
Frank Sexton beat John Alonzo Wood
Hal Rumberg beat Chief Joe Little Beaver
Mike Mazurki beat Lou Plummer

10/14/1938 Houston TX
Mike Mazurki beat Frank Sexton
George Hagen draw Juan Humberto
John Alonzo Wood beat Father Roy Lumpkin
Hal Rumberg draw Joe Little Beaver
Purple Flash Henry Piers beat Lou Thesz

10/17/1938 Harlingen TX
Lou Plummer beat Frank Sexton
Chief Joe Little Beaver beat Mountain Fox

10/18/1938 McAllen TX
Frank Sexton beat Chief Joe Little Beaver
Lou Plummer beat Mountain Fox

10/19/1938 San Antonio TX
Joe Little Beaver beat Frank Sexton
Hal Rumberg draw Lou Thesz
Antonio Gorilla Macías beat Lou Plummer

10/24/1938 Charleston WV
Andy Rascher beat Frank Sexton
Ray Schwartz (Bobby Becker) beat Frank Remille
Jake Patterson beat Frank Judson

10/27/1938 Canton OH
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Jack Zarnas beat George Ligosky DQ
Frank Judson draw Jake Patterson

10/31/1938 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Andy Rascher
Lem Stecklin beat Angelo Martini
Gordon Arquette beat Dick Griffin

11/3/1938 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat George McCleod
Bill Cazzell beat Gordon Arquette
Whitey Wahlberg beat Mr PWA
Billy Weidner beat Frankie Talaber

11/10/1938 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat George Ligosky
Del Wilkins beat Bob Blake
Jack Lipscomb beat Sammy Vangler
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick draw Lord Patrick Lansdowne (Duke Finnegan)
John Pesek beat Orville Brown

11/18/1938 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Andy Rascher
George McLeod beat Cleve Welch
Betty Nichols beat Mildred Burke
Kimon Kudo beat Whitey Wahlberg

11/23/1938 Lexington KY
Frank Sexton draw Young Gotch (John Perkins)
Silent Rattan beat Lem Stecklin
Nanjo Singh beat George Ligosky

11/24/1938 Hamilton OH
John Pesek beat Frank Sexton
Walter Stratton beat Mr WPA
Kimon Kudo draw Whitey Wahlberg

11/25/1938 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Jack Lipscomb draw Silent Rattan
Buck Weaver beat Lem Stecklin
Johnny Perkins beat Nanjo Singh DQ

11/28/1938 Circleville OH
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Sammy Vangler beat Gordon Arquette

11/29/1938 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Turp Grimes
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Otis Clingman
Billy Weidner beat Kimon Kudo

11/30/1938 Toronto ON
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton

12/1/1938 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jack Zarnas beat Jerry Meeker
Andy Rascher beat Bobby Bruns DQ
Great Balbo draw Jack Claybourne

12/5/1938 Circleville OH
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch

12/8/1938 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Andy Rascher COR
Stacy Hall beat Otis Clingman DQ
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Tony Garibaldi
Bobby Bruns beat Turp Grimes

12/9/1938 Cincinnati OH
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton
Ray Schwarz (Bobby Becker) beat Gordon Arquette
Mildred Burke beat Betty Lee
Otis Clingman beat Jimmy Hefner

12/12/1938 Dayton OH
Cleve Welch beat Frank Sexton
Otis Clingman draw Steve Brody
Whitey Wahlberg beat Les Ryan
Jack Claybourne beat The Collegiate Wonder Joe Gordon

12/13/1938 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Andy Rascher
Otis Clingman beat Eddie Pope
Buck Weaver beat Whitey Wahlberg

12/15/1938 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton vs Turp Grimes
Cleve Welch vs Jack Zarnas
Bill Kief (George Larson) vs Whitey Wahlberg

12/19/1938 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Andy Rascher draw Turp Grimes
Orville Brown beat Roland Kirchmeyer

12/20/1938 Louisville KY
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Ray Schwarz (Bobby Becker) beat Jack Buck Lipscomb
Roland Kirchmeyer beat George Ligosky

12/21/1938 Columbus OH
Andy Rascher beat George Ligosky
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Jack Zarnas
Billy Weidner beat Billy Thom

12/22/1938 Canton OH
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Cleve Welch beat Jack Zarnas
Bobby Bruns beat George Ligosky

12/29/1938 Hamilton OH
Cleve Welch vs Frank Sexton
Gomer Soldier Thomas vs Walter Stratton
Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick) vs Jimmy Hefner

Last edited on Wed May 6th, 2020 01:41 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Frank Remille beat Lon Chaney
Bill Kief (George Larson) beat Ermete Gorilla Poggi

1/6/1939 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Sterling Dizzy Davis beat Walter Stratton
Bob Blake beat Ike Connors

1/9/1939 Zanesville OH
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Stacy Hall draw Otis Clingman
Steve Budynas beat Cleve Welch

1/10/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Jimmy Hefner beat Frank Remille
Gomer Soldier Thomas beat Bob Blake DQ

1/17/1939 Louisville KY
Bobby Bruns beat Frank Sexton
Jimmy Hefner beat Buck Weaver
Whitey Wahlberg beat Frank Remille

1/18/1939 Cleveland OH
Orville Brown draw The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton
Walter Stratton beat Gorilla Poggi
Steve Budynas beat Turp Grimes DQ
Buck Weaver draw The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Bobby Bruns beat Roland Kirchmeyer

1/19/1939 Detroit MI
Bobby Bruns draw Frank Sexton
Buck O'Neil draw Pierre LaBelle
Len Hughes beat Sterling Dizzy Davis
Tony Papalino beat Gomer Soldier Thomas

1/20/1939 Akron OH
Frank Sexton draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Bull Curry vs Walter Stratton
Mr Wpa beat Jimmy Hefner
Frankie Hart beat Otis Clingman

1/24/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat George Ligosky
Prospector Pete Sherman beat Ray Schwartz (Bobby Becker)
Gomer Soldier Thomas beat Bob Blake

1/26/1939 Detroit MI
Bobby Bruns beat Frank Sexton DQ
Art Belcher draw Pat Flanagan
Tony Papalino beat Mike Kilonis
Roland Kirchmeyer beat George Ligosky

2/1/1939 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
John Grandovitch beat Fred Bozic
Bobby Bruns beat Tommy Marvin
Orville Brown beat Fred Von Schacht DQ

2/2/1939 Detroit MI
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Art Belcher draw Buck O'Neil
Steve Budynas beat Tony Papalino
Roland Kirchmeyer beat John Grandovich

2/7/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton DQ
Sailor Bull Curley beat George Ligosky
Dave Reynolds beat Lon Chaney

2/8/1939 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton beat Sailor Bull Curley
Buck Weaver beat Bull Curry
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Frankie Hart
Orville Brown beat Len Hughes
Fred Von Schacht beat Bobby Bruns

2/9/1939 Detroit MI
Orville Brown vs Frank Sexton
Roland Kirchmeyer vs Tommy Marvin
Steve Budynas vs Sailor Bull Curley
Abe Freedman vs Steve Brody

2/16/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Steve Budynas
Orville Brown vs Roland Kirchmeyer
Friedrich Von Schacht vs Tommy Marvin

2/17/1939 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Sailor Bull Curley
Jack Zarnas beat Cleve Welch
Pasha Bairam Bey beat Gorilla Poggi

2/20/1939 Zanesville OH
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton
Jimmy Hefner draw Buck Weaver
Ken Hollis beat Steve Budynas

2/22/1939 Cleveland OH
John Pesek beat Masked Marvel Frank Sexton
Billy Weidner beat Turp Grimes DQ
Alex Kasaboski draw Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick)
Orville Brown beat Ken Hollis
Jim Londos beat Bobby Bruns

3/1/1939 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ken Hollis
Bull Curry beat Walter Stratton
Bobby Burns beat Tommy Marvin
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Abe Rothberg
John Pesek beat Roland Kirchmeyer

3/7/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat Sailor Bull Curley
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Jimmy Hefner
Dave Reynolds beat Frank Remille

3/8/1939 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton beat Sailor Bull Curley
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton beat Tommy Marvin
Alex Kasaboski beat Frankie Hart
Abe Rothenberg beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Orville Brown draw Joe Savoldi

3/9/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Orville Brown
Roland Kirchmeyer vs Tommy Marvin
Steve Budynas vs Sailor Bull Curley
Steve Brody vs Abe Friedman

3/14/1939 Covington KY
Frank Sexton vs Orville Brown
Dave Reynolds vs Frank Remille
Bill Brooks vs Kimon Kudo

3/15/1939 Cleveland OH
Jack Washburn beat Masked Marvel (Frank Sexton)
Sailor Bull Curley beat Cleve Welch
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Stacy Hall
Sammy Stein beat Ken Hollis
Orville Brown beat Fred Von Schacht

3/16/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Charley Santen (Wally Dusek)
Mr WPA beat Gomer Solider Thomas
Billy Weidner beat Stacey Hall

3/21/1939 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Dick Powell
Harry Kent draw Jack Rogers
Johnny Plummer beat Tom Sawyer (Tomny Mead)

3/22/1939 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jules Strongbow
Alex Kasaboski beat The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Sammy Stein draw Fred Von Schacht
Orville Brown beat Jack Washburn DQ

3/23/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton draw Fred Von Schacht
Farmer Mack beat Lee Meyers
Chuck Turk Powell draw Rufus Jones
Seelie Samara beat Abe Greenberg DQ

3/24/1939 Mansfield OH
John Grandovich beat Frank Sexton
Steve Budynas beat Tommy Marvin
Cleve Welch beat Sailor Durante

3/27/1939 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton vs Cleve Welch
Curley Mcleod vs Ernie Duggan
Johnny Sprouse vs Charley Jones

3/29/1939 Evansville IN
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Jack Rogers beat Ray Eckert
Dr Len Hall beat Harry Kent

3/30/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton draw Del Raines
Orville Brown beat John Grandovich
Mr WPA beat Fred Rinaldi

3/30/1939 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Joe Corbett
Ali Baba beat Jim Ben Morgan
Everett Marshall beat Bill Lee
Dr Len Hall beat Tom Sawyer (Tommy Mead)
Cliff Gustafson beat Bob Jessen
Len Tocco (Tony Ricco) beat Jack Rogers

3/31/1939 Alton IL
Frank Sexton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Joe Szabo beat Milo Occhi
Al Szasz draw Jimmy Logas
Len Tocco (Tony Ricco) beat Bob Jessen DQ

4/4/1939 Indianapolis IN
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Frankie Hart
Mike Mazurki draw Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)

4/5/1939 St Louis MO
George Koverly beat Frank Sexton
Jean Pusie beat Young Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Warren Bockwinkel beat Bob Jesson
Al Szasz beat Jim Logas
Johnny Gilbert beat Joe Szabo DQ

4/6/1939 Kansas City KS
Ben Morgan draw Frank Sexton
Everett Marshall beat Masked Seven-Up
Jim McMillen beat Roy Dunn
Fred Carone & George Ligosky draw Bela Rasputin & Steve Savage
Harry Cohen draw Abe Friedman

4/10/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Ben Morgan DQ
Lou Thesz beat Harry Kent
Jack Rogers beat Ben Morgan DQ

4/13/1939 St Louis MO
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Ali Baba beat Everett Marshall
George Koverly draw Dorv Roche
Cliff Gustafson beat Whitey Hewitt
Mike Mazurki beat John Plummer
Warren Bockwinkel beat Joe Rigoski

4/14/1939 Kansas City KS
Ali Baba beat Frank Sexton
Henry Piers beat George Koverly
Roy Dunn draw Mike Mazurki
Ronnie Etchison & Young Stecher (George Wilcheski) beat Fred Carone & George Ligosky

4/25/1939 Colorado Springs CO
Frank Sexton beat Fred Carone COR
Everett Marshall beat George Ligosky
Steve Savage beat Marvin Frantz
Roy Dunn beat Fred Peltzer

5/16/1939 Hamilton ON
Masked Marvel Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Steve Crusher Casey beat Jerry Monahan
King Kong Ted Cox beat John Katan
Cliff Thiede draw Dutch Hefner

5/17/1939 Cleveland OH
Turp Grimes & The Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick) beat Frank Sexton & Tug Wilson
Dory Detton beat Frankie Hart
Jim Mitchell beat Billy Weidner
Joe Savoldi beat Jerry Adams COR
John Pesek beat Olaf Olson

5/23/1939 Indianapolis IN
Bronko Nagurski beat Frank Sexton
Warren Bockwinkel beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Joe Campbell beat Abe Yourist

5/25/1939 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) DQ
Del Raines beat Steve Budynas
Whitey Wahlberg beat Walter Stratton
Olaf Olson draw Orville Brown
Dory Detton beat Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick)

5/31/1939 Cleveland OH
Al Lovelock draw Frank Sexton
Mr X Clete Kaufman beat Frankie Hart
Jim Mitchell beat Bairam Bey
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Olaf Olson DQ.
Orville Brown & Whitey Walberg beat The Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick) & Turp Grimes

6/16/1939 Akron OH
Frank Sexton draw Orville Brown
Dory Detton beat Whitey Wahlberg
Olaf Olson beat Jack Rogers

6/26/1939 Hammond IN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Tommy Marvin beat Bob Haak
Eugene Carroll draw Glen DeLong
George Fleming beat Pat Malone

6/27/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton vs Tommy Marvin
Orville Brown vs Warren Bockwinkel
Bob Haak vs Hans Strum

7/6/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Henry Piers beat Bill Lee
Dorv Roche beat Babe Zaharias

7/7/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Alf Johnson beat Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) DQ
Dorv Roche beat Nick Elitch

7/11/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Marvin
Hans Kampfer beat Warren Bockwinkel
Stacy Hall beat Tug Wilson (Rex Mobley)
Bob Haak beat Alf Johnson

7/13/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat Alf Johnson
Bill Lee beat Dorv Roche

7/14/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) DQ
Alf Johnson beat Nick Elitch
Alabama Bill Lee beat Tommy Marvin

7/18/1939 Indianapolis IN
Harry Kent beat Frank Sexton DQ
Billy Thom beat Stacy Hall
Bob Haak beat Nick Elitch

7/19/1939 St Louis MO
Bill Lee beat Frank Sexton
Hans Kampfer beat Dorv Roche
Babe Zaharias draw George Hagen
Earl Wadsack beat Mannie Margulis
Ernie Klein beat John Anderson

7/21/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent    
Henry Piers beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Dorv Roch NC Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)

7/25/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Hans Kampfer beat Bill Lee
Orville Brown beat Henry Piers

7/26/1939 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Joe Millich
Hans Kampfer beat Henry Piers
George Hagen beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Earl Wadsack beat Ben Centiempo
Mannie Margulis beat Pat O’Malley 

7/28/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Leo Daniel Boone Savage beat Alf Johnson
Dorv Roche beat Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) DQ

8/1/1939 Indianapolis IN
Hans Kampfer beat Frank Sexton
Walter Achiu beat Tug Wilson (Rex Mobley)
Dorv Roche beat Olaf Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)

8/11/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) DQ
Heinie Olson beat Gabe Zeller
Johnny Marrs beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

8/17/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Heinie Olson
Johnny Marrs beat Joe Millich
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jack Zeller

8/15/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Hans Kampfer beat Dorv Roche
Billy Thom beat Jimmy Hefner

8/18/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Olaf Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat Henry Piers
Dorv Roche beat Angelo Cistoldi

8/22/1939 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Gabe Zeller
Dorv Roche draw Heinie Olson
Harry Kent beat Chief Saunooke

8/24/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zeller
Johnny Marrs draw Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Angelo Cistoldi draw Orville Brown

8/25/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Olaf Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat Gabe Zeller
Orville Brown beat Harry Kent

8/29/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Gabe Zeller
Hans Kampfer beat Chief Saunooke
Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski) beat Olaf Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Dorv Roche beat Joe Millich 

8/31/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Cowboy Luttrall DCOR Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Orville Brown beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

9/1/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Dorv Roche
Cowboy Luttrall beat Harry Kent
Ted Heinie Olson beat Olaf Swenson (Swedish Angel) DQ

9/5/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Marrs
Bronko Nagurski beat Hans Kampfer
Stacy Hall draw Tug Wilson (Rex Mobley)
Dorv Roche beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)

9/8/1939 Knoxville TN
Bronko Nagurski beat Frank Sexton
Babe Zaharias beat Harry Kent
Cowboy Luttrall beat Dorv Roche DQ

9/14/1939 Chattanooga TN
Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat Frank Sexton
Cowboy Luttrall beat Johnny Marrs 
Bronko Nagurski beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

9/15/1939 Birmingham AL
Bronko Nagurski beat Frank Sexton
Johnny Marrs beat Tommy Marvin 
Tiny Morgan beat Chief Saunooke

9/18/1939 Cleveland OH
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Joe Bull Komar beat Fred Bozic
Young Stecher (George Wilcheski) draw Jimmy Coffield
Joe Cox beat Chief Saunooke
Bronko Nagurski beat Abe Coleman

9/20/1939 St Louis MO
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Jim Ben Morgan
Abe Coleman draw Joe Cox
Jim Coffield beat George Hagen
Len Tocco (Tony Ricco) beat Whitey Whittle

9/21/1939 Springfield IL
Blacksmith Ben Morgan draw Frank Sexton
Tommy Marvin beat Len Tocco (Tony Ricco)
Bronko Nagurski beat Abe Coleman

9/26/1939 Indianapolis IN
Ben Morgan beat Frank Sexton
Dorv Roche beat Abe Coleman
Jim Coffield beat Tommy Marvin

9/27/1939 Nashville TN
Frank Sexton draw Tommy Marvin
Blacksmith Ben Morgan beat Angelo Cistoldi
Leo Daniel Boone Savage beat Babe Zaharias

9/28/1939 Springfield IL
Blacksmith Ben Morgan beat Frank Sexton DQ
George Hagen draw Jim Coffield
Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski) beat Tommy Marvin

10/3/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Heinie Olson
Dorv Roche beat Ben Morgan
Am Rascher draw Chris Zaharias

10/4/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Chris Zaharias
Johnny Marrs draw Babe Zaharias
Dorv Roche beat Cowboy Luttrall

10/6/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton draw Cowboy Luttrall
Chief Chewacki beat Chris Zaharias
Dorv Roche & Johnny Marrs beat Angelo Cistoldi & Babe Zaharias

10/9/1939 Buffalo NY
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Bronco Nagurski beat Hal Rumberg
Elmer the Great Estep beat Len Macaluso
Pat Ernest Kelly draw Jerry Monahan

10/10/1939 Indianapolis IN
Juan Humberto beat Frank Sexton
Dorv Roche beat Lou Thesz
Kimon Kudo beat Walter Stratton

10/11/1939 Knoxville TN
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Jack Humberto beat Cowboy Luttrall DQ
Chris Zaharias draw Johnny Marrs

10/17/1939 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Hal Rumberg
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Jerry Monahan
Tommy Nilan beat Len Macaluso

10/19/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton draw Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Fred Von Schacht beat Jack Conley
Babe Zaharias beat Rudy Kay
Jim McMillen draw Lou Thesz

10/20/1939 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Gus Babe Zaharias
Wladyslaw Talun beat Leo Numa
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Monahan
Cy Williams beat Tommy Nilan COR
Frederick Von Schacht beat Len Macaluso

10/25/1939 Ottawa ON
Frank Sexton beat Hal Rumberg
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Cy Williams draw Leo Numa

10/27/1939 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Ed Don George beat Marvin Westenberg
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
Fred Von Schacht beat Eddie Cook
Hal Rumberg beat Joe Bull Komar

10/31/1939 Hamilton ON
Leo Numa draw Frank Sexton
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Bill Longson
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Benny Stein (George Richards)

11/2/1939 Detroit MI
Ed Don George beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Babe Zaharias
Fred Von Schacht beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Chief Chewacki draw Len Macaluso

11/3/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Leo Numa
Chief Chewacki beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Len Macaluso
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Cy Williams

11/9/1939 Toronto ON
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Danno O’Mahoney
Wild Bill Longson beat Tommy Nilan
Cy Williams beat Leo Numa
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Jerry Monahan

11/10/1939 Buffalo NY
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Hal Rumberg
Wild Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Elmer the Great Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Len Macaluso
Pat Ernest Kelly draw Jerry Monahan

11/11/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton vs Jerry Monahan
Bill Longson beat Leo Numa COR
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Hal Rumberg
Bronko Nagurski beat Pat Ernest Kelly

11/13/1939 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson DQ
Pete Baltran draw Chief Chewacki
Joe Savoldi beat Jerry Monahan
Lou Thesz beat Hal Rumberg
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner

11/14/1939 Canton OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Pete Baltran beat Jack Anderson
Chief Chewacki beat Bull Komar
Dutch Hefner beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)

11/17/1939 Buffalo NY
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Wladyslaw Talun beat Fred Von Schacht COR
Lou Thesz draw Wild Bill Longson
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)

11/18/1939 Erie PA
Lou Thesz NC Frank Sexton
Len Macaluso vs Tommy Nilan
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Dutch Hefner
Bill Longson vs Everett Marshall

11/20/1939 Cleveland OH
Cy Williams draw Frank Sexton
Pete Baltran beat Fred Bozic
Dutch Hefner beat Benny Stein (George Richards)
Len Macaluso beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Everett Marshall draw Lou Thesz

11/21/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton DCOR Len Macaluso
Pete Baltran beat Vic Tanski
Dutch Hefner beat Chief Chewacki
Pete Baltran beat Ben Stein (George Richards) DQ

11/23/1939 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McLain
Lou Thesz beat Cy Williams
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Al Dunlop

11/25/1939 Erie PA
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton COR
Jerry Monahan beat Mayes McLain
Cy Williams beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) draw Steve Casey

11/27/1939 Ottawa ON
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Frank Sexton COR
Lou Thesz beat Wild Bill Longson DQ
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat American Angel Pat Reilly

11/28/1939 Hamilton ON
Bill Longson NC Frank Sexton
Lou Thesz draw Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle)
Jimmy Simms beat American Angel Pat Reilly DQ
Bobby Pearce draw Tommy Nilan

11/30/1939 Toronto ON
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Ernie Dusek
Joe Savoldi beat Pat Ernest Riley
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Jim Wright

12/2/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Bill Longson beat Mayes McLain
The Angel Pat Reilly beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Joe Savoldi beat Cy Williams

12/4/1939 Cleveland OH
Ray Steele beat Frank Sexton
John Katan draw Pete Baltran
Cy Williams beat Len Macaluso
Dutch Hefner beat Mayes McLain
Bronko Nagurski beat Joe Savoldi

12/6/1939 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Pat Ernest Kelly
Ed Don George beat Don Evans
Cy Williams beat Mayes McLain
Ivan Rasputin beat Al Rasputin

12/7/1939 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Don Evans
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Monahan
Everett Marshall beat Bill Longson
Ivan Rasputin beat Mayes McLain

12/9/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) COR
Mayes McLain beat Len Macaluso
Jerry Monahan draw Pat Ernest Kelly
Ivan Rasputin beat Don Evans

12/11/1939 Ottawa ON
Frank Sexton beat Legs Langevin
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Cy Williams
Ivan Rasputin beat Tommy Nilan

12/12/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Mayes McLain beat John Cretoria
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Jane Hartzell beat Marian Winters

12/13/1939 Rochester NY
Tommy Nilan beat Frank Sexton
Joe Savoldi draw Ed Don George
Cy Williams beat Mayes McLain
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Ernest Kelly

12/15/1939 Buffalo NY
Leo Numa draw Frank Sexton
Cy Williams beat Ed Don George
Ivan Rasputin beat Mayes McLain
Wild Bill Longson beat John Katan
Tommy Nilan beat Pete Baltran

12/15/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Frank Sexton vs Mayes McLain
Andy Lhota vs Walter Joyce
Abe Yourist vs Tommy Nilan
Cy Williams vs Elmer the Great Estep (Sol Slagle)

12/16/1939 Erie PA
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Frank Sexton
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Leo Numa draw Mayes McLain
Abe Yourist beat Tommy Nilan

12/18/1939 Ottawa ON
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Frank Sexton DQ
Bill Longson beat Leo Numa COR
John Katan draw Mayes McLain

12/22/1939 Buffalo NY
Dutch Hefner draw Frank Sexton
Sol Slagle beat Cy Williams
Leo Numa draw Danno O’Mahoney
Ivan Rasputin beat Abe Yourist
Wild Bill Longson beat Pat Ernest Kelly

12/26/1939 Hamilton ON
John Katan draw Frank Sexton
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) NC Leo Numa
Wild Bill Longson beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Jerry Monahan beat Mayes McLain

12/28/1939 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Abe Yourist
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Dutch Hefner
Leo Numa beat John Katan

12/29/1939 Buffalo NY
Ivan Rasputin beat Frank Sexton
Sol Slagle beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ed Don George beat Dutch Hefner
Leo Numa draw Mayes McLain
Tommy Nilan beat Pat Ernest Kelly

Last edited on Fri Jun 5th, 2020 08:53 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1940 Rochester NY
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Leo Numa beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Ivan Rasputin beat Abe Yourist
Elmer the Great (Sol Slagle) beat Cy Williams

1/4/1940 Toronto ON
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Leo Numa beat Cy Williams

1/5/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Nilan
Ed Don George beat Cy Williams
Jumping Joe Savoldi beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Katan
Al Billings beat Pat Ernest Kelly

1/9/1940 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke)
Fred Bozic draw Mark Hosely
Vic Tanski beat Jack Washburn DQ

1/12/1940 Buffalo NY
Lee Henning beat Frank Sexton
Ted King Kong Cox beat Leo Numa
Ivan Rasputin beat Chief Saunooke
Rudy Strongbow beat Al Dunlop
Bob Markell beat Vic Tanski

1/15/1940 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias DQ
Jack Zarnas beat Jerry Turner
Ivan Rasputin beat Mark Hosley 
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn DQ
Bronko Nagurski beat George Zaharias

1/19/1940 Buffalo NY
Lee Henning draw Frank Sexton
Ivan Rasputin beat Sol Slagle COR
Ted Cox beat Al Billings
Rudy Strongberg beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Tom Zaharias draw Mark Hosley

1/22/1940 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Jim Londos beat Bob Wagner
Everett Marshall beat Ivan Rasputin
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Jack Washburn
Pete Baltran beat Fred Bozic

1/23/1940 Canton OH
Jim Londos beat Frank Sexton
Vic Tanski draw Fred Bozic
Jack Zarnas beat Jack Washburn
Ivan Rasputin beat Pete Baltran DQ

1/26/1940 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Wild Bill Longson
Joe Savoldi beat Leo Numa
Tom Zaharias beat Pete Baltran
Rudy Strongberg beat Tiger Joe Marsh

2/2/1940 Buffalo NY
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Ted King Kong Cox
Lou Thesz beat Mark Hosley
Ben Shalom beat Jerry Monahan
Rudy Strongberg beat Rebel Bob Russell

2/5/1940 Cleveland OH
Hans Kampfer draw Frank Sexton
Pete Beltran beat Mark Hosley
Leo Numa beat Tom Zaharias DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn

2/6/1940 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Jack Zarnas draw Mark Hosely
Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Zarnas
Tiger Joe Marsh draw Pete Baltran

2/8/1940 Toronto ON
Leo Numa beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Ted Cox DQ
Yvon Robert beat Mark Hosley

2/9/1940 Erie PA
Lee Henning beat Frank Sexton COR
Wild Bill Longson draw Ivan Rasputin
Rebel Bob Russell beat Mark Hosley
Pete Baltran beat Fred Bozic

2/16/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McLain
Ted Cox beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Steve Casey draw Rudy Strongberg
Leo Numa beat Tom Zaharias
Ben Shalom draw Mark Hosley

2/19/1950 Ottawa ON
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton
Ted Cox beat Rebel Bob Russell COR
Jerry Monahan beat Tiger Joe Marsh

2/20/1940 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Yvon Robert draw Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle)
Lee Henning beat Ted Cox DQ
Jerry Monahan draw Mark Hosley

2/21/1940 Pittsburgh PA
Jim Londos beat Frank Sexton
Ted Cox beat Mark Hosley
Walter Podolak beat Pete Baltran
Rudy Stromberg beat Mayes McLain

2/22/1940 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Bill Longson
Yvon Robert beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Jerry Monahan beat Tiger Joe Marsh

2/23/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Bob Russell
Jim Londos beat Leo Numa
Yvon Robert draw Wild Bill Longson
Ben Shalom beat Mark Hosley
Lee Henning beat Pete Baltran

2/27/1940 Canton OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Frank Sexton beat Jack Washburn
Fred Bozic beat Pete Baltran DQ
Rudy Strongberg draw Jack Zarnas

2/28/1940 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Pete Baltran beat Mark Hosley
Ivan Rasputin draw Lee Henning
Jim Londos beat Rudy Strongberg

3/1/1940 Buffalo NY
Maurice Tillet beat Frank Sexton
Wild Bill Longson beat Rudy Strongberg
Leo Numa beat Rebel Bob Russell
Mark Hosley beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Lee Henning draw Harry Kent

3/4/1940 Cleveland OH
Rudy Dusek beat Tiger Tasker (sub Frank Sexton)
Lou Thesz beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Joe Cox
Joe Dusek beat Pete Baltran
Jack Washburn beat Jack Zarnas

3/7/1940 Toronto ON
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Jerry Monahan
Ted Cox beat Leo Numa
Lee Henning beat Pete Baltran

3/14/1940 Rochester NY
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton
Rebel Bob Russell draw Walter Podolak
Tor Johnson beat Rudy Strongberg
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Leo Numa

3/21/1940 Toronto ON
Ted Cox beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Ed Don George
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Harry Kent
Bobby Roberts draw Rebel Bob Russell

3/22/1940 Akron OH
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton

3/23/1940 Erie PA
Harry Kent beat Frank Sexton
Elmer the Great Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Ted King Kong Cox
Wild Bill Longson beat Tor Johnson COR
Rebel Bob Russell beat Leo Numa

3/30/1940 Erie PA
Rebel Bob Russell beat Frank Sexton
Ivan Rasputin beat Elmer the Great Estep (Sol Slagle)
Wild Bill Longson DDQ Ted Cox
Harry Kent beat Leo Numa

4/2/1940 Ottawa ON
Frank Taylor draw Frank Sexton
Maurice Tillet beat Bill Longson
Harry Kent beat Jerry Monahan
Ted Christy beat Pete Baltran

4/10/1940 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Jean Pusie beat Lee Henning DQ
Bill Longson beat Mark Hosley

4/12/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Al Dunlop
Ed Don George beat Wild Bill Longson
Sol Slagle beat Harry Kent
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat Pete Baltran
Ted Christy draw Walter Podolak

4/13/1940 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Ted King Kong Cox
Wild Bill Longson beat Tor Johnson
Ivan Rasputin beat Harry Kent
Charley Kammerer (Babe Sharkey) beat Rebel Bob Russell

4/16/1940 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Ivan Rasputin beat Ted Christy
King Kong Ted Cox beat Walter Podolak
Lee Henning draw Jerry Monahan

4/18/1940 Toronto ON
Tor Johnson beat Frank Sexton
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Ivan Rasputin
Yvon Robert beat Lee Henning
Ted Christy draw Ed Don George
Don Evans beat Mark Hosley

4/19/1940 Buffalo NY
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Maurice Tillet beat Sol Slagle
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat Lee Henning
Jerry Monahan beat Mark Hosley
Harry Kent draw Ted Christy

4/22/1940 Cleveland OH
Ernie Dusek beat Frank Sexton
Vic Tanski draw Al Piacente
Emil Dusek draw Abe Coleman
Joe Dusek beat Jack Washburn
Lou Thesz beat Rudy Dusek

4/23/1940 Canton OH
Pete Baltran (sub Frank Sexton) draw Joe Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Abe Coleman
Rudy Dusek beat Pete Baltran
Emil Dusek beat Johnny Decora

4/26/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Pearce
Ed Don George beat Ivan Rasputin
Wild Bill Longson beat Harry Kent
Oki Shikina beat Lee Henning
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) DCOR Ted Christy

4/29/1940 Cleveland OH
Ed Don George draw Frank Sexton
Vic Tanski draw Fred Bozic
Len Macaluso draw Lou Newman
Joe Cox beat George Red Ryan
Lou Thesz DCOR Ernie Dusek

5/3/1940 Buffalo NY
George Red Ryan beat Frank Sexton
Ed Don George draw Yvon Robert
Wild Bill Longson draw Sol Slagle
Oki Shikina beat Tor Johnson
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat Ted Christy

5/6/1940 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson COR
Lou Newman beat Vic Tanski
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Fred Bozic
Joe Savoldi draw Bob Wagner
Lou Thesz beat Ivan Rasputin DQ

5/8/1940 Ottawa ON
Bob Wagner beat Frank Sexton
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Bill Longson
Lou Newman draw Ivan Rasputin

5/13/1940 Camden NJ
Frank Sexton DCOR Tommy Rae
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Bob Russell
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Abe Coleman
Rebel Bob Russell beat Mike Mazurki
Rebel Bob Russell beat Abe Yourist
Rebel Bob Russell beat Bob Keyes
Mike Mazurki beat Joe Maynard
Mike Mazurki beat Tor Johnson
Abe Yourist beat Maurice LaChappelle
Tor Johnson beat Ralph Garibaldi
Ed White beat Matros Kirilenko

5/14/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Cliff Olson
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Bob Russell
Rebel bob Russell beat Angelo Savoldi
Rebel bob Russell beat Tommy Rae
Tommy Rae beat Henry Kulkovitch
Tor Johnson beat Ralph Garibaldi
Tor Johnson beat Matros Kirilenko
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Mazurki
Warren Bockwinkel beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart DQ
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Abe Yourist

5/16/1940 Buffalo NY
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat Frank Sexton
Ed Don George beat Yvon Robert
Oki Shikina beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Bob Wagner draw Sol Slagle
Ray Matty draw George Red Ryan

5/17/1940 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson
Elmer the Great Estep beat Ted Christy
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Jerry Monahan
George Red Ryan draw Lou Newman

5/20/1940 Camden NJ
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Bob Russell
Mike Mazurki beat Matros Kirilenko
Ralph Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tommy Rae

5/22/1940 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Matros Kirilenko beat Eddie Cook
Abe Yourist draw Henry Kulkovich
Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Mazurki
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Tor Johnson

5/24/1940 Jersey City NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rudy Dusek
Rebel Bob Russell beat Maurice LaChappelle
Ralph Garibaldi draw Angelo Savoldi
Tommy Rae draw Abe Coleman

5/29/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tommy Rae
Abe Yourist draw Matros Kirilenko
Abe Coleman beat Ralph Garibaldi
Rebel Russell beat Cliff Olson

5/31/1940 Jersey City NY
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Frank Bronowicz draw Hans Kampfer
Tommy Rae draw Henry Kulkovich
Angelo Savoldi beat Ed Cook

6/5/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Newman
Abe Yourist beat Jim Austeri
Henry Kulkovich draw Jim Atlas
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ed White
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Rebel Bob Russell

6/7/1940 North Bergen NY
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Newman
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bobby Managoff beat Ed White
Abe Coleman beat Angelo Savoldi
Jim Atlas draw Jim Austeri

6/12/1940 Hempstead NY
Abe Yourist vs Frank Sexton
Eddie Newman vs Ralph Garibaldi
Henry Kulkovich vs Maurice LaChappelle
Bobby Managoff vs Rebel Bob Russell
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Warren Bockwinkel

6/19/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Abe Yourist
Maurice LaChappelle beat Eddie Newman
Abe Coleman beat Jim Austeri
Curley Donchin beat Ed White
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Warren Bockwinkel
Rebel Bob Russell vs Steve Bartes
6/20/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton vs Ed White
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart vs Abe Coleman
Maurice LaChappelle vs Curley Donchin
Warren Bockwinkel vs Eddie Newman
Ralph Garibaldi vs Joe Maynard

6/26/1940 Washington DC
Ernie Dusek beat Frank Sexton
Lolo Lopez beat Doris Dean
Warren Bockwinkel draw Rudy Dusek
Abe Yourist beat Ed White
Eddie Newman beat Ralph Garibaldi

6/27/1940 Queens NY
Ernie Dusek vs Frank Sexton
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart vs Abe Yourist
Rudy Dusek vs Tommy Rae
Emil Dusek vs Maurice LaChappelle
Curley Donchin vs Ralph Garibaldi

7/1/1940 Yonkers NY
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Henry Kulkovich beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Abe Yourist
Warren Bockwinkel draw Ralph Garibaldi
Rudy Dusek draw Abe Coleman

7/3/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Emil Dusek
Lou Plummer beat Rudy Dusek
Tommy O'Toole beat Eddie Newman
Warren Bockwinkel draw Hans Kampfer
Curley Donchin draw Maurice LaChappelle

7/10/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Rudy Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae
Joe Dusek draw Paul Jones
Abe Coleman beat Emil Dusek
Curley Donchin beat Eddie Newman

7/12/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Newman
Ernie Dusek beat Lou Plummer
Joe Dusek beat Ralph Garibaldi
Paul Jones vs Eddie Cook
Curley Donchin draw Abe Coleman

7/17/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Abe Coleman beat Eddie Cook
Abe Yourist beat Ralph Garibaldi
Curley Donchin beat Angelo Savoldi
Tommy O'Toole beat George Linnehan DQ

7/18/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Joe Dusek
Paul Jones beat Roy Weatherly
Mildred Burke beat Lupe Acosta
Lou Plummer beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Abe Yourist

7/19/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton vs Matros Kirilenko
Joe Dusek vs George Linnehan
Abe Yourist vs Frank Bronowicz
Paul Jones vs Joe Maynard
Pete Baltran vs Maurice LaChappelle

7/24/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Tommy O'Toole
Eddie Newman beat Pete Baltran
Tommy Rae beat Lou Plummer
Curley Donchin draw Maurice LaChappelle
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ralph Garibaldi

7/25/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton draw Warren Bockwinkel
Joe Cox beat Paul Jones
Ralph Garibaldi beat Curley Donchin
Tommy O’Toole beat Abe Coleman Rebel Bob Russell Ralph Garibaldi & Tommy Rae battle royal

7/26/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton draw Warren Bockwinkel
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Jones
Abe Coleman beat Ed White
Joe Maynard draw Ralph Garibaldi
Tommy Rae beat Ed Miller

7/31/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Tommy O'Toole beat Eddie Newman
Maurice LaChappelle beat Abe Coleman
Abe Yourist beat Eddie Cooke
Lou Plummer beat Tommy Rae

8/1/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Lou Plummer DQ
Joe Cox beat Paul Jones
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Bob Russell
Warren Bockwinkel beat Eddie Newman Ed White Roy Weatherly & Tom Mahoney battle royal

8/2/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton beat Rudy Dusek
Abe Yourist draw Curley Donchin
Yvon Robert beat Frank Judson
Tommy Rae beat Ralph Garibaldi
Joe Maynard beat Pete Baltran

8/7/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton vs Tom Mahoney
Emil Dusek vs Lou Plummer
Tommy O'Toole vs Hans Kampfer
Abe Yourist vs Ed White
Maurice LaChappelle vs Pete Baltran

8/8/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Rae
Eddie Newman & Lou Plummer beat Tom Mahoney & Tommy O'Toole
Roy Weatherly beat Warren Bockwinkel
Emil Dusek beat Maurice LaChappelle

8/9/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton draw Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae
Joe Cox beat Curley Donchin
Warren Bockwinkel beat Hans Kampfer
Abe Yourist beat Maurice LaChappelle

8/14/1940 Hempstead NY
Abe Yourist draw Frank Sexton
Abe Coleman draw Maurice LaChappelle
Eddie Newman vs Henry Piers
Tommy O'Toole vs Tommy Rae
Joe Cox beat Lou Plummer

8/15/1940 Washington DC
Eddie Newman & Lou Plummer beat Frank Sexton & Maurice LaChappelle
Joe Cox beat Ernie Dusek
Emil Dusek beat Warren Bockwinkel
Rudy Dusek beat Pete Bartros

8/20/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Jack Kennedy
Dorv Roche beat Bobby Bruns
Ray Villmer beat Jim Goon Henry 

8/23/1940 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Dick Lever
Ray Villmer beat Jack Kennedy
Jim Wright beat Dorv Roche

8/27/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Billy Thom beat Lord Lansdowne (Duke Finnigan)
Ray Villmer beat Dick Lever

8/29/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton & Dorv Roche vs Jim Henry & Jim Wright
Al Lovelock vs Bobby Bruns
Jack Kennedy vs Ray Villmer
 
8/30/1940 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Al Lovelock beat Ray Villmer
Jack Kennedy beat Jim Henry

9/3/1940 Indianapolis IN
Orville Brown draw Frank Sexton
Ray Villmer beat Dorv Roche
Frankie Talaber beat Stacy Hall 

9/5/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Henry
Al Lovelock draw Jack Kennedy
Orville Brown beat Jim Wright

9/10/1940 Indianapolis IN
Orville Brown vs Frank Sexton
Buck Weaver vs Dick Trout
Tommy Marvin vs Al Lovelock

9/12/1940 Chattanooga TN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Jim Henry beat Jack Kennedy
Ray Villmer beat Al Lovelock
 
9/13/1940 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Ray Villmer
Al Lovelock draw Jack Kennedy
Orville Brown beat Jim Henry

9/17/1940 Indianapolis IN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Billy Thom beat Scotty Williams
Joe Cox draw Al Lovelock 

9/19/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Al Lovelock draw Jack Kennedy
Jim Henry beat Ray Villmer

9/24/1940 Indianapolis IN
Ray Villmer beat Frank Sexton
Billy Thom beat Lord Lansdowne (Duke Finnegan)
Al Lovelock beat Al Getz

10/1/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Al Lovelock
Ray Villmer beat Dorv Roche
Orville Brown beat Jim Goon Henry

10/8/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton draw Al Lovelock
Maurice Tillet beat Joe Dusek
Ray Villmer beat Len Macaluso
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Tragos 

10/10/1940 Chattanooga TN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton              
Ray Villmer beat Sid Markus
Cowboy Luttrall beat Jack Kennedy

10/15/1940 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat George Tragos
Cliff Gustafson draw Joe Dusek
Joe Savoldi beat George Red Ryan
Ali Baba beat Pat Fraley
Ernie Dusek beat Len Macaluso
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ernie Dusek  

10/17/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Ray Villmer
The Angel Maurice Tillet draw Gus Sonnenberg
Cowboy Luttrall draw Pat Fraley

10/18/1940 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton vs Al Lovelock
George Tragos vs Vic Christy
Jim Coffield vs Gus Sonnenberg
Len Macaluso vs the French Angel Maurice Tillet

10/23/1940 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton draw Pat Fraley
Ray Villmer beat Cowboy Luttrall
Len Macaluso beat Al Lovelock

10/24/1940 Chattanooga TN
Ray Steele beat Frank Sexton
Ray Villmer beat Len Macaluso
Pat Fraley beat Cowboy Luttrall

10/29/1940 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly DQ
Dorv Roche beat Al Lovelock
Abe Coleman beat Tuffy Cleet DQ
Lou Thesz beat Joe Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Joe Savoldi

10/30/1940 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Coffield DQ
Lou Thesz beat Ray Villmer
Ted Christy beat Dorv Roche

10/31/1940 Atlanta GA
Ray Steele beat Frank Sexton
Pat Fraley beat Tiny Ruff
The Black Panther Wee Willie Davis beat Al Lovelock
Lou Thesz beat Ted Christy

11/13/1940 St Louis MO
George Koverly beat Frank Sexton
Joe Pazandak beat Len Tocco (Tony Ricco)
Dorv Roche draw Pat Fraley
Ali Baba beat Ted Christy
Ray Steele beat Ernie Dusek

11/15/1940 Springfield IL
George Tragos beat Frank Sexton DQ
Carlos Rodríguez draw Joe Millich
Ray Steele beat Pat Fraley

11/19/1940 Indianapolis IN
George Koverly beat Frank Sexton
Ray Steele beat Ray Villmer
Jackie Nichols beat Jimmy Hefner

11/22/1940 Columbus OH
George McLeod beat Frank Sexton DQ
Jackie Nichols beat Bob Montgomery
Dave Reynolds beat Lords Lansdowne (Duke Finnegan) DQ
Harry Kent beat Abe Coleman

11/26/1940 Springfield IL
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Carlos Rodríguez draw Whitey Whittler
Len Macaluso beat Cherry Vallina

11/28/1940 Evansville IN
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Ray Steele beat Dan O’Connor
Ted Christy beat Tuffy Cleet

12/3/1940 Indianapolis IN
Black Panther Wee Willie Davis beat Frank Sexton
Billy Thom beat Jules Speedy LaRance
Ray Villmer beat George Red Ryan
Dan O’Connor beat Pat Fraley

12/5/1940 Springfield IL
Joe Savoldi draw Joe Dusek (sub Frank Sexton)
Len Macaluso draw Pat Fraley
George Tragos beat Whitey Whittler

12/12/1940 St Louis MO
Warren Bockwinkel beat Frank Sexton
Joe Dusek beat Pat Fraley
Len Macaluso beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek draw Ray Villmer
Ray Steele beat Bronko Nagurski DQ

12/16/1940 Cape Girardeau MO
Frank Sexton beat Pat Fraley
Ray Steele beat Len Macaluso
George Tragos beat Carlos Rodriquez

12/23/1940 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Patsy Martin draw Wilma Gordon
Frank Wolf beat Buddy Knox

12/30/1940 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Bearcat Wright
Ricardo Cortez vs Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Orville Brown vs Masked Superman Hans Schnabel
Angelo Savoldi vs Mike Kilonis

Last edited on Fri Jun 12th, 2020 08:28 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1941 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Pat Wright
Billy Weidner draw Chuck Bull Montana
Elvira Snodgrass beat Gladys Gillem
Orville Brown beat Lee Wyckoff

1/8/1941 Cape Girardeau MO
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Joe Dusek beat Warren Bockwinkel
Ray Villmer beat George Tragos

1/10/1941 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton draw Joe Dusek
Dorv Roche beat Pat Fraley
Ray Villmer beat Jack Kennedy
George Koverly beat Juan Humberto
Ray Steele beat Bronko Nagurski

1/14/1941 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Len Hughes
Speedy LaRance beat Ned Taylor
Jackie Nichols beat Buddy Knox

1/21/1941 Louisville KY
Masked Superman Hans Schnabel beat Frank Sexton
Elmer Snodgrass beat Frank Wolf
Buck Weaver draw Dave Reynolds 

1/27/1941 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton draw Len Macaluso
Ray Eckert beat Chief Saunooke
Ray Villmer beat Jack Hader
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat George Koverly DQ
Ray Steele beat Lou Thesz

1/31/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Terry McGinnis
Ivan Rasputin draw Pat Kelly
Ignacio Pedro Martínez beat George Harben
Bobby Managoff beat Gordon McKenzie
Mark Hosley beat Otto Kuss

2/4/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Jack Gacek
Gordon McKenzie draw Pat Ernest Kelly
Ignacio Pedro Martínez beat Pat Riley
Ivan Rasputin beat Johnny Marrs
Jim Londos beat Bobby Managoff

2/7/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Jack Gacek
Jim Londos beat Mark Hosley
Bobby Managoff beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Ignacio Pedro Martinez beat Tony Morelli
Gordon McKenzie draw Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

2/11/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Ignacio Pedro Martínez
Pat Reilly beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)
Mark Hosley beat George Harben
Joe Esposito beat Pat Rooney
Frank Judson beat Pat Ernest Kelly

2/14/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Johnny Marrs
Bobby Managoff DCOR Ivan Rasputin
Frank Judson beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Tony Esposito beat Tommy Rooney
Ignacio Pedro Martinez beat Gordon McKenzie 

2/18/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Pat Riley
Joe Esposito draw Tony Morelli
Hans Schultz draw Johnny Marrs
Frank Judson beat Gordon McKenzie
Man Mountain Dean beat Wee Willie Davis

2/21/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Managoff beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Frank Judson draw Mark Hosley
Jack Gacek beat Tommy Rooney
Larry Guthu draw Gordon McKenzie

2/25/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Johnny Marrs
Al Baffert beat George Harben
Hans Schultz draw Ignacio Pedro Martínez
Ivan Rasputin beat Joe Esposito
Bobby Managoff beat Mark Hosley

2/28/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Al Baffert beat Mark Hosley
Frank Judson beat Gordon McKenzie
Johnny Marrs beat Hans Schultz
Larry Guthu beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)

3/4/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Man Mountain Dean
Gordon McKenzie draw Tom Zaharias
Al Baffert beat Chris Zaharias
Frank Judson beat Hans Schultz
Mark Hosley beat Ignacio Pedro Martínez

3/7/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Al Baffert
Frank Judson draw Mark Hosley
Ivan Rasputin beat Joe Esposito
Hans Schultz beat Larry Guthu
Leo Narbares draw Gordon McKenzie

3/11/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schultz draw Joe Esposito
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Johnny Marrs
Al Baffert beat Gordon McKenzie
Jack Gacek beat Mark Hosley

3/21/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Bobby Managoff won the Pacific Coast Title
Frank Judson beat Mark Hosley
Ivan Rasputin beat Gordon McKenzie
Hans Schultz draw Johnny Marrs
Al Baffert draw Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

3/28/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Frank Judson
Ivan Rasputin beat Tom Zaharias
Tom Rice beat Pat Riley
Johnny Marrs draw Mark Hosley
Hans Schultz beat Joe Esposito

4/15/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schultz beat Jack Gacek
Leo Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)
Ali Adali beat Bronco Valdez
Bill Longson beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

4/18/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Bill Longson
Ivan Rasputin draw Mark Hosley
Frank Judson beat Al Baffert
Ali Adali beat Gordon McKenzie
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Jack Gacek

4/22/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney
Al Baffert draw Johnny Marrs
Gordon McKenzie draw Leo Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Frank Judson beat Mark Hosley
Tom Rice beat Hans Schultz

4/29/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Johnny Marrs
Ali Adali beat Al Baffert
Tom Rice beat Gordon McKenzie
Bill Longson NC Frank Judson

5/2/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Managoff beat Bill Longson
Tom Rice beat Gordon McKenzie
Hans Schultz beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)
Al Baffert draw Johnny Marrs

5/9/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Sandor Szabo draw Bobby Managoff
Ali Adali beat Dale Raines
Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Johnny Marrs
Vic Holbrook beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)

5/13/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Frank Judson
Vic Holbrook beat Bronco Valdez
Jim Casey beat Hans Schultz
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ivan Rasputin
Bill Longson beat Sandor Szabo

5/14/1941 San Jose CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Otto Kuss
Sandor Szabo beat Danno O’Mahoney
Tom Rice beat Frank Judson
Jim Casey beat Hans Schultz

5/20/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson
Johnny Marrs draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Tom Rice beat Gordon McKenzie
Ivan Rasputin beat Otto Kuss
Jim Casey beat Joe Mazzetti

5/22/1941 Fresno CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Otto Kuss
Danny Savich beat Bob Montgomery
Frank Judson draw Ivan Rasputin
Danny McShain draw George Dusette

5/23/1941 Oakland CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Jim Casey beat Hans Schultz
Bill Longson beat Otto Kuss
Ali Adali beat Ivan Rasputin
Vic Holbrook draw Gordon McKenzie

5/27/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Tom Rice
Frank Judson draw Hans Schultz
Gordon McKenzie beat Johnny Marrs
Bobby Managoff beat Vic Holbrook COR
Jim Casey beat Ivan Rasputin

6/3/1941 San Francisco CA
Bobby Managoff beat Black Panther Frank Sexton lost Pacific Coast Title
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Gordon McKenzie
Jim Casey beat Johnny Marrs
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fred Bray
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) draw Hans Schultz

6/4/1941 San Jose CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Managoff beat Fred Bray
Fred Bucola beat Hans Schultz

6/5/1941 Stockton CA
Jim Casey vs Black Panther Frank Sexton
Bobby Managoff vs Danno O'Mahoney
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) vs Pantaleon Manlapig
Ali Adali vs Kay Bell

6/20/1941 Oakland CA
Tom Rice draw Frank Sexton
Ali Adali beat Chief Little Wolf
George Macricostas beat Gordon McKenzie
Abe Kashey beat Kay Bell
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) vs Joe Bucola

6/24/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Tom Rice
Bill Longson draw Jim Casey
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Joe Mazzetti
Ali Adali beat Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Fred Bray draw Bronko Valdez

6/25/1941 San Jose CA
Jim Casey draw Frank Sexton
Ali Adali beat Ivan Rasputin
Bill Longson beat Johnny Marrs
Frankie Malcewicz draw Joe Mazzetti

6/27/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Bill Longson beat Johnny Marrs
Tom Rice beat Joe Bucola
Bronco Valdez beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)
Frank Malcewicz draw Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

7/1/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Marrs
Maurice Tillet beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Bill Longson draw Danno O'Mahoney
Jim Casey beat Joe Mazzetti
Abe Kashey draw George Macricostas

7/8/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson won Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
Bobby Managoff draw Ivan Rasputin
George Macricostas beat Johnny Marrs
Jim Casey beat Bronko Valdez
Leo Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Fred Meyer

7/9/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Frankie Malcewicz
Bobby Managoff beat Ali Adali
Ivan Rasputin draw George Macricostas
Johnny Marrs draw Fred Meyer

7/11/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Bill Longson beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Ali Adali beat Tony Morelli
George Macricostas draw Ivan Rasputin
Jim Casey beat Gordon McKenzie

7/16/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Bill Longson draw Jim Casey
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gordon McKenzie
Joe Flash Gordon beat Fred Meyer

7/18/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Tom Rice
Bill Longson draw Bobby Managoff
Johnny Marrs draw Ivan Rasputin
Leo Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Jim Casey
George Macricostas beat Fred Meyer

7/25/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Ed Don George
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Bill Longson
Jim Casey beat Rudy LaDitzi
Johnny Marrs draw Bobby Managoff
Fred Meyer draw George Macricostas

7/29/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Ed Don George beat Bobby Managoff
Bill Longson beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Jim Casey draw Ivan Rasputin
Johnny Marrs draw Fred Meyer

7/30/1941 San Jose CA
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton COR lost Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
Jim Casey beat Fred Meyer
Ali Adelli beat Joe Mazzetti
Tom Rice beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)

8/1/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Ivan Rasputin
Bill Longson beat Tom Rice
Ali Adali beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)
Fred Meyer beat Fred Bray

8/5/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ed Don George
Jim Casey beat Fred Meyer
Tom Rice beat Bronco Valdez
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)
Bill Longson draw Frank Judson

8/6/1941 San Jose CA
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton

8/8/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Martin Blimp Levy
Jim Casey draw Bill Longson
Johnny Marrs draw Alex Kasaboski
Rudy LaDitzi beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)
Frank Judson beat Fred Meyer DQ

8/12/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Fred Meyer
Leo Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Rudy LaDitzi
Jim Casey beat Alex Kasaboski
Bill Jumbo Kennedy beat Martin Blimp Levy
Bill Longson beat Frank Judson

8/13/1941 San Jose CA
Bill Longson draw Frank Sexton
Tom Rice draw Rudy LaDitzi
Jim Casey beat Frank Judson
Gordon McKenzie beat Alex Kasaboski

8/14/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Bill Longson beat Ali Adali
Red Berry beat Jesse James
George Dusette draw Billy Varga

8/19/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Rudy LaDitzi
Alex Kasaboski draw Leo Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Ivan Rasputin beat Johnny Marrs
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) draw Tom Rice
Jim Casey beat Ali Adali

8/20/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Bill Jumbo Kennedy beat Martin Blimp Levy
Rudy LaDitzi beat Tom Rice
Bill Longson beat Johnny Marrs

8/21/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey
Red Berry beat Danny McShain
Rudy LaDitzi beat Lord Carlton
George Dusette beat Gust Johnson

8/22/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Bill Longson draw Jim Casey
Bill Jumbo Kennedy beat Martin Blimp Levy
Rudy LaDitzi beat Alex Kasaboski
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)

8/26/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson won Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
Hans Schultz draw Leo Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Alberto Corral draw Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Jim Casey beat Pat Rooney
Danno O'Mahoney draw Rudy LaDitzi

8/27/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Pat Rooney
Bill Longson beat Rudy LaDitzi
Danno O’Mahoney draw Jim Casey
Ali Adali beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)

8/29/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Rudy LaDitzi
Ali Adali beat Bill Jumbo Kennedy
Jim Casey beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Hans Schultz draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Alberto Corral beat Pat Rooney

9/3/1941 San Jose CA
Jim Casey beat Frank Sexton
Sandor Szabo beat Bill Longson DQ
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) draw Rudy LaDitzi
Alberto Corral beat Pat Rooney

9/4/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson DQ
Paavo Ketonen beat Jesse James
Sandor Szabo draw Pantaleon Manlapig
George Dusette beat Billy Weidner

9/5/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Bill Longson
Sandor Szabo beat Ali Adali
Jim Casey draw Ivan Rasputin
Alberto Corral beat Hans Schultz
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Pat Rooney

9/6/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Jim Casey draw Tiny Roebuck
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Vic Hill
Danno O'Mahoney draw Juan Humberto

9/9/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Alex Kasaboski draw Hans Schultz
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Johnny Marrs
Alberto Corral beat Rudy LaDitzi
Bill Longson beat Ali Adali

9/10/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson DQ
Jim Casey beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Alberto Corral beat Alex Kasaboski
Rudy LaDitzi draw Hans Schultz

9/12/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Bill Longson
Jim Casey beat Johnny Marrs
Alberto Corral draw Ivan Rasputin
Tom Rice draw Rudy LaDitzi

9/17/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton vs Jim Casey
Bill Longson vs Alberto Corral
Rudy LaDitzi vs Ali Adali
Harry Kent vs Johnny Marrs

9/19/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Bronko Nagurski 
Bill Longson beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Hans Schultz
Rudy LaDitzi draw Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Alberto Corral draw Harry Kent

9/23/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Jumbo Kennedy
Kenny Ackles beat Pat Rooney
Harry Kent beat Johnny Marrs
Bill Longson beat Leo Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Jim Casey beat Ivan Rasputin

9/25/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Red Berry beat Paavo Ketonen
Alberto Corral draw Rudy LaDitzi
Sheik Mar Allah beat Shirley Rosey Rosenbaum
Silent Rattan beat Fred Villaria

9/27/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Dick Raines
LaVerne Baxter draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Juan Humberto beat Abe King Kong Kashey DQ
Bill Longson draw Bronko Nagurski

9/29/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat The Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Bronko Nagurski beat Jim Casey
Ali Adali beat Pat Rooney
Harry Kent beat Rudy LaDitzi
Bill Longson beat Leo Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

9/30/1941 Santa Rosa CA
Frank Sexton vs The Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Jim Casey vs Hans Schultz
Leo Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) vs Johnny Marrs
Ali Adali vs Pat Rooney

10/3/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Tom Rice
Ivan Rasputin beat Ali Adali
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Harry Kent
Bill Longson beat Alex Kasaboski
Brother Jonathan beat Fred Meyer

10/4/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Bronco Valdez beat Vic Hill
Bill Longson DDQ Harry Kent
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Danno O'Mahoney

10/6/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Harry Kent beat Bill Longson
Kenny Ackles draw Alex Kasaboski
Leo Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Pat Rooney
Brother Jonathan beat Johnny Marrs

10/7/1941 San Francisco CA
Jim Casey beat Frank Sexton won Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
Harry Kent draw Bill Longson
Brother Jonathan beat Ali Adali
Kenny Ackles draw Hans Schultz
The Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Pat Rooney

10/8/1941 San Jose CA
Bill Longson draw Frank Sexton
Jim Casey beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Brother Jonathan beat Fred Bray
Kenny Ackles draw Hans Schultz

10/10/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson
Ivan Rasputin beat Harry Kent
Brother Jonathan vs Hans Schultz
Jim Casey vs Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Kenny Ackles vs Pat Rooney

10/11/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bronco Valdez beat Hank Metheny
Jim Casey draw Juan Humberto
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Bill Longson

10/13/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Brother Jonathan beat Leo Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Joaquin Murietta beat Hans Schultz
Kenny Ackles beat Pat Rooney
Alex Kasaboski draw Jack Wagner

10/14/1941 Santa Rosa CA
Frank Sexton vs Ali Adali
Jack Wagner vs Hans Schultz
Kenny Ackles vs Pat Rooney

10/16/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Red Berry beat Billy Varga
Joaquin Murietta beat Hans Schultz
Don Sebastian beat Yukon Jake Jackson

10/17/1941 Oakland CA
Jim Casey draw Frank Sexton
Brother Jonathan beat Pat Rooney
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Charlie Raneri
Ali Adali beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Jack Wagner draw Fred Meyer

10/21/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Brother Jonathan
Harry Kent beat Leonardo Garcia
Pete Peterson beat Hans Schultz
Charley Raneri beat Pat Rooney
Kenny Ackles draw Jack Wagner

10/22/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Jim Casey beat Joaquin Murietta
Cyclone Garcia beat Hans Schultz
Gabe Mancuso beat Pat Rooney DQ

10/24/1941 Oakland CA
Pete Peterson beat Frank Sexton
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Ivan Rasputin
Alex Kasaboski beat George Mack
Fred Meyer draw Kenny Ackles
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

10/25/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Leonardo García beat George Mack
Danno O'Mahoney draw Harry Kent
Vincent Lopez beat Abe King Kong Kashey

10/27/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Harry Kent beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Joaquin Murietta beat George Mack
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Joe Benecassa
Kenny Ackles beat Hans Schultz

10/28/1941 San Francisco CA
Harry Kent draw Frank Sexton
Jim Casey beat Pete Peterson
Ali Adali draw Al Kasaboski
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Fred Bray
Kenny Ackles beat Bronko Valdez

10/29/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Brother Jonathan
Jim Casey draw Harry Kent
Fred Meyer draw Ali Adali
Joe Flash Gordon beat George Mack

10/30/1941 Fresno CA
Jim Casey vs Frank Sexton
Paavo Ketonen vs Yukon Jake Jackson
Pat Rooney vs Joaquin Murietta
Don Sebastian vs Ted Tourtas

10/31/1941 Oakland CA
Pete Peterson beat Frank Sexton
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Fred Meyer draw Kenny Ackles
Alex Kasaboski beat George Mack
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Ivan Rasputin

11/3/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent

Brother Jonathan beat George Mack
Ali Adali draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Joe Benecassa beat Bronko Valdez
Kenny Ackles beat Frank Malcewicz

11/4/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey
Joaquin Murietta draw Kenny Ackles
George Mack beat Pat Rooney
Brother Jonathan draw Pete Peterson
Tom Rice beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)

11/5/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Tom Rice draw Ivan Rasputin
Pete Peterson beat Joe Flash Gordon
Gabe Mancuso beat George Mack

11/7/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Pete Peterson
Jim Casey draw Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schultz beat Brother Jonathan
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Harry Kent
Alex Kasaboski beat Kenny Ackles

11/14/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton vs Jim Casey
Ivan Rasputin vs Bulldog Jake Johnson
Harry Kent vs Brother Jonathan
Joaquin Murietta vs Kenny Ackles
Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas) vs Ali Adali

11/15/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Mike Mazurki beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Chief Little Wolf beat Mike Mazurki
Alberto Corral beat Abe King Kong Kashey

11/19/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Pete Peterson
Brother Jonathan draw Harry Kent
Jim Casey beat Flash Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Gabe Mancuso beat Jack Kojut (Steve Budynas)

11/21/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent DQ
Billy Varga beat Paavo Ketonen
Jim Casey draw Joaquin Murietta
Don Sebastian beat Jimmy Goodrich

11/22/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Alberto Corral
Harry Kent draw Jim Casey
Chief Little Wolf beat Hank Metheny
Abe King Kong Kashey beat Danno O'Mahoney

11/25/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Wee Willie Davis
Brother Jonathan draw Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Jim Casey beat Bulldog Jake Johnson
Mike Mazurki beat Fred Meyer
Harry Kent beat Ivan Rasputin

11/26/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Brother Jonathan
Mike Mazurki draw Harry Kent
Wee Willie Davis beat Fred Meyer
Ken Ackles draw Hans Schultz

11/29/1941 Visalia CA
Chief Little Wolf draw Frank Sexton
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Hans Schultz

Jim Casey beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Abe King Kong Kashey beat Kenny Ackles
Alberto Corral NC Vincent Lopez

12/1/1941 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton vs Wee Willie Davis
Mike Mazurki vs Brother Jonathan
Harry Kent vs Joaquin Murietta
Kenny Ackles vs Bronko Valdez
Hans Schultz vs Bulldog Jake Johnson

12/2/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Hans Schultz draw Kenny Ackles
Jim Casey beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Mike Mazurki beat Joaquin Murietta
Wee Willie Davis beat Pete Peterson

12/3/1941 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton vs Wee Willie Davis
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) vs Harry Kent
Mike Mazurki vs Ali Adali
Gabe Mancuso vs Kenny Ackles

12/4/1941 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Brother Jonathan
Don Sebastian beat Red Berry
Danny McShain NC Yukon Jake Jackson
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) draw Pete Peterson

12/5/1941 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Wee Willie Davis draw Harry Kent
Harry Kallis draw Alex Kasaboski
Cardiff Giant draw Ali Adali
Mike Mazurki beat Joaquin Murietta
Jim Casey beat Kenny Ackles

12/9/1941 San Francisco CA
Mike Mazurki beat Frank Sexton
Ali Adali draw Jack Wagner
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) beat Steamboat Jake Jackson
Brother Jonathan beat Kenny Ackles
Wee Willie Davis beat Jim Casey

12/16/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adali
Hans Schultz beat Kenny Ackles
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Harry Kent draw Jim Casey
Mike Mazurki beat Wee Willie Davis

12/23/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Alex Kasaboski draw Hans Schultz
Ivan Rasputin beat Joaquin Murietta
Jim Casey beat Bulldog Jake Johnson
Ali Adali beat Pat Rooney
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Ali Adali

12/27/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey

Dan O'Connor draw Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)
Chief Little Wolf beat Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)

12/30/1941 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Mike Mazurki
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Hans Schultz
Ali Adali draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Wee Willie Davis beat Joaquin Murietta
Jim Casey draw Joe Savoldi

Last edited on Tue May 5th, 2020 12:25 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1942 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton draw Pantaleon Manlapig 
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Casey Kazanjian NC Abe King Kong Kashey
Vincent Lopez beat Chief Little Wolf

1/6/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Wee Willie Davis beat Chief Little Wolf
Harry Kent draw Mike Mazurki
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)beat Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker)
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Pat Rooney

1/7/1942 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Mike Mazurki
Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) beat Jim Casey
Harry Kent draw Wee Willie Davis
Ali Adali beat Hans Schultz

1/8/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Joaquin Murietta
Jim Casey draw Wee Willie Davis
Ali Adali beat Hans Schultz
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Fred Meyer

1/10/1942 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Mike Mazurki
Vic Holbrook draw Wee Willie Davis
Alberto Corral draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Casey Kazanjian beat Abe King Kong Kashey COR

1/13/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Dick Raines draw Ali Adali
Harry Kent beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Ivan Rasputin draw Dazzler Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker)
Jim Casey beat Fred Meyer

1/14/1942 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Pete Peterson
Harry Kent beat Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker)
Jim Casey beat Fred Meyer
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Hans Schultz

1/15/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Harry Kent DQ
Hardy Kruskamp beat Ali Adali
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Myron Cox

1/17/1942 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton draw Vincent Lopez 
Hardy Kruskamp draw Vic Holbrook
Alberto Corral beat Hardy Kruskamp
Harry Kent beat Wee Willie Davis

1/20/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Vincent Lopez beat Willie Davis
Jim Casey beat Alex Kasaboski
Leo Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Hans Schultz beat Pat Rooney

1/21/1942 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schultz
Vincent Lopez beat Harry Kent
Wee Willie Davis draw Jim Casey
Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) draw Pantaleon Manlapig

1/24/1942 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schultz
Vic Holbrook beat Mike Mazurki DQ
Abe King Kong Kashey beat Joe Zomar
Vincent Lopez beat Harry Kent

1/27/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Vincent Lopez beat Harry Kent
Tom Rice beat Fred Meyer
Dazzler Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) beat Leo Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Ted Sarris draw Joaquin Marietta

1/28/1942 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Vincent Lopez
Jim Casey beat Ali Adali
Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) draw Tom Rice
Ted Sarris beat Fred Meyer DQ

1/29/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Vincent Lopez beat Wee Willie Davis
Jim Casey beat Ali Adali
Joe Zomar beat Vic Hill

1/30/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Vincent Lopez beat Jim Casey
Fred Meyer draw Alex Kasaboski
Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) beat Hans Schultz
Wee Willie Davis beat Ali Adali

1/31/1942 Visalia CA
Casey Kazanjian beat Frank Sexton
Wee Willie Davis beat Myron Cox
Danno O'Mahoney draw Tom Rice
Mike Mazurki beat Vic Holbrook

2/3/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Vincent Lopez
Willie Davis draw Tom Rice
Jim Casey beat Joe Mazzetti
Pat Rooney beat Hans Schultz
Alex Kasaboski beat Rex Sheeley

2/4/1942 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Vincent Lopez beat Wee Willie Davis
Jim Casey draw Harry Kent
Tug Flash Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Hans Schultz

2/6/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Wee Willie Davis
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Hans Schultz
Vincent Lopez beat Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker)
Jim Casey draw Ivan Rasputin
Harry Kent beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

2/7/1942 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Casey Kazanjian
Hans Schultz draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Alberto Corral beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Abe King Kong Kashey beat Vic Holbrook

2/12/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton vs Rudy Strongberg
Hercules Weatherly (Bobby Stewart) vs Babe Zaharias
Dorv Roche vs Ray Eckert
Albert Alexinis (Al Smith) vs Johnny Plummer

2/16/1942 Omaha NE
Earl Wampler draw Frank Sexton
The Spirit beat Joe Hubka
Dorv Roche draw Tom Zaharias
Sandor Szabo beat Joe Dusek

2/19/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton beat Don McIntyre
Orville Brown beat Everett Marshall
Dorv Roche beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jay Steele (Jack Steele) beat Albert Alexinis (Al Smith)

2/23/1942 Wichita KS
Dorv Roche draw Frank Sexton
Roy Dunn beat Everett Marshall
Carlos Rodriguez beat Buzz Burnell
Jack Toone beat Jerry Fitzhugh

2/26/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton draw Lee Wyckoff
Dorv Roche beat Hercules Weatherly (Bobby Stewart)
Steve Brody beat Otto Kuss
Carlos Rodriguez draw Jay Steele (Jack Steele)

3/2/1942 Wichita KS
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Plummer
Eddie Virag beat Carlos Rodriguez
Steve Brody beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
The Great Apollo Wladek Zbyszko beat Walter Sirois

3/5/1942 Kansas City KS
Tom Zaharias draw Frank Sexton
Tom Zaharias beat Orville BrownOrville Brown beat Dorv Roche
Steve Brody beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Hercules Weatherly (Bobby Stewart) beat Walter Sirois

3/6/1942 St Joseph MO
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Stewart
Orville Brown beat Joe Dusek
Steve Brody beat Walter Sirois
Tom Zaharias beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)

3/9/1942 Wichita KS
Roy Dunn beat Frank Sexton
Steve Brody draw Eddie Virag
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jim Dusen
Fred Peterson draw Carlos Rodriguez

3/13/1942 St Joseph MO
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schultz
Orville Brown beat Joe Dusek
Steve Brody beat Carlos Rodriguez
Tom Zaharias draw John Grandovich

3/16/1942 Omaha NE
Frank Sexton beat Al Getz
Bill Kuusisto beat Hans Schultz
Rudy Strongberg draw Tom Zaharias
Ali Baba draw Orville Brown

3/19/1942 Kansas City KS
Tom Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Steve Brody beat Carlos Rodriguez
Eddie Virag beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Rudy Stromberg beat Johnny Plummer

3/23/1942 Wichita KS
Eddie Virag beat Frank Sexton
The Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Fred Peterson
Steve Brody beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jack Toone beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

3/26/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Tom Zaharias beat Dorv Roche
Eddie Virag draw Steve Brody
Sammy Feeback beat Hans Schultz DQ

4/7/1942 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Vic Hill
Frank Sexton beat Vic Holbrook
Pat O'Malley beat Red Roberts DQ

4/9/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton draw Lee Wyckoff
Tom Zaharias beat Orville Brown
Chief Little Wolf beat Hans Schultz
John Grandovich beat Vic Hill

4/14/1942 Lincoln NE
Frank Sexton beat Carlos Rodríguez
Joe Dusek beat Hans Schultz
Tom Zaharias beat Wrestling Bear

4/17/1942 St Joseph MO
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schultz
Steve Brody beat Joe Dusek
Tom Zaharias draw Chief Little Wolf
Vic Holbrook beat Carlos Rodriguez

4/20/1942 Omaha NE
Frank Sexton draw Joe Dusek
Carlos Rodríguez beat Bill Kuusisto
Ivan (John) Grandovich beat Hans Schultz
John Pesek beat Billy Bartush

4/21/1942 Louisville KY
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Orville Brown
Chief Little Wolf beat Joe Dusek

4/22/1942 Evansville IN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
The Terror Bobby Stewart beat Jack Dillon
The Terror Bobby Stewart beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

4/23/1942 Kansas City KS
Lee Wyckoff beat Frank Sexton
Chief Little Wolf draw Dorv Roche
Carlos Rodriguez beat Hans Schultz DQ
Carlos Rodriguez beat Harry Caddell

4/27/1942 Omaha NE
Frank Sexton beat Gene Bowman
Carlos Rodríguez draw Joe Hubka
Gladys Young beat Mae Weston
Sandor Szabo beat Ivan (John) Grandovich

5/2/1942 St Joseph MO
Frank Sexton draw Tom Zaharias
Orville Brown beat Ray Steele
Dorv Roche beat Jack Dillon
Carlos Rodriguez beat Vic Hill

5/4/1942 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton beat Bill Zimovich
Yellow Scar & Dave Reynolds beat Tuffy Cleet & Nick Elitch

5/4/1942 Omaha NE
Emil Dusek (sub Frank Sexton) vs Sandor Szabo
Mildred Burke vs Gladys Young
Jack Dillon vs Rudy Strongberg
Alf Johnson vs Hans Schultz

5/7/1942 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Nick Elitch
Tuffy Cleet & Buzz Jones beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim) & Jack Bad Boy Brown
The Black Dragon Jack Claybourne beat Frankie Talaber

5/8/1942 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton vs Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)
Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis) vs Jack Bad Boy Brown
Frankie Talaber vs The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

5/13/1942 Columbus OH
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Frank Sexton
Buzz Jones beat Joe Wolfe
Whitey Wahlberg beat Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)
The Black Dragon Jack Claybourne beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)

5/18/1942 Springfield OH
Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim) vs Frank Sexton
Jack Bad Boy Brown & Whitey Wahlberg vs Buzz Jones & Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)

5/21/1942 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat the Black Dragon Jack Claybourne
George Strickland beat Louis Connell
Pierre DeGlane beat Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)
Whitey Wahlberg & The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Jules LaRance & Buzz Jones

5/22/1942 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton draw Pierre DeGlane
Jim Londos beat Nick Elitch
Tuffy Cleet beat Joe Wolfe DQ
Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis) beat Jack Smithers

5/26/1942 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton vs Nick Elitch
Chief Little Wolf vs Orville Brown
Vic Holbrook vs Jack Dillon

5/26/1942 San Francisco CA
Jim Casey (sub Frank Sexton) beat Chief Thunderbird
Cy Williams draw Harry Kent
Dazzler Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) beat Johnny Marrs
Cliff Olson beat Dr Fred Meyer
Alex Kasaboski draw Bronco Valdez

5/28/1942 Fresno CA
Rube Wright draw Abe Kashey (sub Frank Sexton)
Joe Savoldi beat Hardy Kruskamp DQ
Alberto Corral draw Jim Casey
Chief Thunderbird beat Joe Corbett COR

5/29/1942 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton vs Fred Carone
Buzz Jones vs Joe Wolfe
Whitey Wahlberg vs Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)

6/5/1942 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Carone DQ
Jim Londos beat Jules Frenchy LaRance
Black Dragon Jack Claybourne beat Pierre DeGlane
Buzz Jones draw Whitey Wahlberg

6/9/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey
Joe Savoldi beat Bronco Valdez
Alberto Corral beat Cy Williams DQ
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis) beat Joe Mazzetti          

6/10/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Vic Christy
Sandor Szabo beat Joe Savoldi
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Corbett
Jack Dutch Howland beat Jules Strongbow

6/11/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton draw Joe Savoldi
Jim Casey beat Joe Corbett
Chief Thunderbird draw Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)
Alberto Corral beat Cliff Olson DQ

6/16/1942 San Francisco CA
Joe Savoldi draw Frank Sexton
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Ivan Rasputin
Jim Casey draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Cliff Olson beat Fred Meyer
Joe Corbett beat Johnny Marrs

6/17/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Ted Christy
Hans Schnabel beat Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)
Rube Wright beat Dick Raines
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Hardy Kruskamp
Sandor Szabo beat Joe Savoldi
Jules Strongbow beat Jack Dutch Holland

6/18/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Alberto Corral 
Strangler Ed Lewis beat Jim Casey
Cliff Olson beat Chief Thunderbird
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) draw Joe Corbett

6/19/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Strangler Ed Lewis beat Chief Thunderbird
Joe Savoldi beat Fred Meyers
Joe Corbett beat Cliff Olson
Jim Casey draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)

6/24/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Myron Cox
Dick Raines NC Mike Mazurki
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Abe King Kong Kashey
Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Hans Schnabel
Sandor Szabo beat Joe Savoldi

6/25/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Cliff Olson
Myron Cox beat Eric the Red
Joe Corbett draw Vic Hill
Alberto Corral beat Eric the Red DQ

6/30/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Cy Williams
Alberto Corral beat Cliff Olson COR
Harry Kent draw Pete Peterson
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Dazzler Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) DQ
Joe Corbett beat Alex Kasaboski

7/1/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis 
The Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Sandor Szabo beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Abe Kashey
Hans Schnabel beat Eric the Red
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Jack Dutch Holland

7/2/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Gus Pappas beat Myron Cox
Alberto Corral draw Pete Peterson
Vic Hill beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) DQ

7/3/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
Harry Kent beat Cliff Olson
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) beat Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)
Alex Kasaboski beat Johnny Marrs
Bronco Valdez draw Alberto Corral

7/7/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis COR
Tom Rice beat Joe Mazzetti
Cy Williams beat Pete Peterson
Joe Savoldi draw Alberto Corral
Joe Corbett beat Fred Meyer

7/17/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Cy Williams beat Joe Corbett
Jim Casey beat Joe Bucco
Alex Kasaboski draw Pete Peterson

7/21/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Pete Peterson
Maurice Tillet beat Joe Savoldi
Ted King Kong Cox beat Al Baffert
Johnny Marrs beat Joe Mazzetti

7/22/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat George Zaharias
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Myron Cox
Ed Lewis beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Rube Wright beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Sandor Szabo beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Mike Mazurki

7/24/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
Maurice Tillet beat Cy Williams
Joe Savoldi beat Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Alex Kasaboski draw Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker)

7/28/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Joe Savoldi draw Harry Kent
Ted King Kong Cox beat Joe Buccola
Pierre DeGlane beat Fred Meyer DQ

7/29/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat George Zaharias
Al Cutler Schissler draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Hans Schnabel
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Hardy Kruskamp
Rube Wright beat Sandor Szabo

8/4/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
Maurice Tillet draw Sandor Szabo
Pierre DeGlane draw Joe Corbett
Alex Kasaboski beat Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)

8/5/1942 Los Angeles CA
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Frank Sexton
Maurice Tillet beat Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)
Sandor Szabo beat Rube Wright
Alberto Corral beat Eric the Red
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Jules Strongbow
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Myron Cox

8/7/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Maurice Tillet beat Ted Cox
Alex Kasaboski draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Jim Casey draw Pierre DeGlane

11/6/1942 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ali Addada
Olaf Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat George Macricostas
Ignacio Pedro Martinez beat Len Macaluso
Pat Fraley draw Walter Sirois
Earl McCready beat Ed Barnes

11/11/1942 Buffalo NY
Pat Fraley draw Frank Sexton
Olaf Svenson (Swedish Angel) beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Pete Managoff beat Ed Barnes
George Macricostas beat Jack Wentworth
Len Macaluso beat Tiger Tasker

11/27/1942 Buffalo NY
Earl McCready draw Frank Sexton
Maurice Tillet beat Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson
Whipper Watson draw Walter Sirois
Pat Fraley beat Jack Wentworth
Len Macaluso beat Ed Barnes
Ignacio Pedro Martinez beat Pete Managoff COR

12/3/1942 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Pedro Martinez
Frankie Talaber & Ali Pasha beat Tuffy Cleet & Rufus Jones
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Orville Brown

12/10/1942 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Pedro Martinez
Joe Wolfe beat Carlos Freeman
Ali Pasha & Frankie Talaber beat Tuffy Cleet & Billy Venable
Martino Angelo beat The Black Dragon Jack Claybourne

Last edited on Fri Jun 19th, 2020 08:08 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1943 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Ray Steele beat George Macricostas
Pat Fraley beat Joe Bruno
Ignacio Pedro Martinez beat Walter Sirois
Jack Wentworth draw Al Bunny Dunlop

1/15/1943 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
Maurice Tillet beat Ray Steele
Whipper Billy Watson draw Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Pat Fraley beat Al Dunlop
Earl McCready beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)

1/22/1943 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Joe Wolfe
Pat Fraley beat Joe Cox
Ignacio Pedro Martinez beat Cliff Bell COR
Ray Steele draw Earl McCready
Pat Flanagan draw Jack Wentworth

4/7/1943 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Pat Flanagan
George Koverly draw Danno O’Mahoney
Nanjo Singh beat Joe Wolfe
Lee Henning draw Jack Wentworth

4/9/1943 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Jack Wentworth
Maurice Tillet beat George Koverly
Danno O’Mahoney beat Whipper Billy Watson
Nanjo Singh beat Joe Wolfe
Leo Numa beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez

4/14/1943 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Wladyslaw Iron Talun
Danno O’Mahoney beat Nanjo Singh COR
Whipper Billy Watson draw Jack Claybourne
Pat Flanagan beat Joe Maich

4/16/1943 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Pete Managoff
Marvin Westenberg beat Wladyslaw Iron Talun
Toar Morgan beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Claybourne
Nanjo Singh beat Walter Scott

4/28/1943 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Danno O’Mahoney
Whipper Billy Watson beat Lee Henning
Earl McCready beat Jack Wentworth
Pat Flanagan draw Walter Sirois

5/5/1943 Rochester NY
Whipper Billy Watson draw Frank Sexton
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lee Henning
Jack Claybourne beat Pat Flanagan
Walter Sirois beat George Hulbert

5/12/1943 Rochester NY
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Frank Sexton
Pat Flanagan draw Walter Sirois
Lee Henning beat Leo Numa
Wild Man Bill Zim beat Joe Maich

5/14/1943 Buffalo NY
Earl McCready draw Frank Sexton
George Koverly beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Lee Henning
Andre Vadnals beat Walter Sirois
Leo Numa draw Jack Claybourne

5/19/1943 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Whipper Billy Watson beat Pat Flanagan
Lee Henning beat Wild Man Bill Zim
Walter Sirois vs Joe Christie

5/26/1943 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat George Kayo Koverly
Lee Henning beat Joe Wolfe
John Katan draw Leo Numa
Wild Man Bill Zim beat Jack Wentworth
Walter Sirois beat Joe Christie

6/1/1943 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Pedro Martinez
Eddie Bad Man Lewis & Gil LaCross beat Rufus Jones & Joe Feroni
Pierre DeGlane beat Karl von Lehman

6/8/1943 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Earl McCready
Pierre DeGlane beat Ali Pasha
Rene LaBelle vs Gil LaCross
Babe Kasaboski vs Fred Carone

6/9/1943 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw George Kayo Koverly
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Ali Adali
Whipper Billy Watson beat Wild Man Bill Zim
Joe Maich draw Jack Wentworth

6/15/1943 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton beat Pierre DeGlane
Walter Roxy vs Rufus Jones
Jack Reader vs Fred Carone
Jack Buck Lipscomb vs Lefty Pacer

7/9/1943 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Simonovich
Buddy Knox beat Lefty Pacer
Gil LaCross beat Alex Fontis

7/27/1943 Dallas TX
Frank Sexton beat Chief Joe Little Beaver
Bill Longson beat Juan Humberto
Angelo Cistoldi & Ellis Bashara beat Dizzy Davis & Paul Murdoch

7/28/1943 San Antonio TX
Frank Sexton beat Paul Jones DQ
Ellis Bashara beat Ronnie Etchison
Bill Longson beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

7/30/1943 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Ray Eckert beat Chief Joe Little Beaver
Ellis Bashara beat Ronnie Etchison
Dizzy Davis draw Juan Humberto
Bill Longson beat Lou Thesz

8/2/1943 Waco TX
Frank Sexton beat Ronnie Etchison
LeRoy McGuirk beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

8/3/1943 Dallas TX
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Bill Longson beat Roy Graham
LeRoy McGuirk draw Ellis Bashara
Dizzy Davis beat Ronnie Etchison

8/6/1943 Houston TX
Frank Sexton beat Ellis Bashara DQ
Al Lovelock beat Dutch Schultz
Angelo Cistoldi draw Joe Little Beaver
Dizzy Davis beat Roy Graham DQ
LeRoy McGuirk beat Jack Curtis

8/11/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat El Diablo Dutch Hefner
Tor Johnson beat Myron Cox
Pat Fraley draw Wee Willie Davis
Chief Little Wolf beat Hans Schnabel
George Koverly beat Danno O'Mahoney

8/18/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Pat Fraley beat Jules Strongbow
Chief Little Wolf draw Ted Christy
Kahuna Lupenui beat Fritz Schnabel
George Koverly beat George Pavich

8/20/1943 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Chief Little Wolf beat Fritz Schnabel
Kahuna Lupenui beat Mike Mazurki

8/25/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Jules Strongbow draw Vic Christy
Howard Cantonwine beat Jack Ross
George Koverly beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Maurice Tillet beat Pat Fraley

8/27/1943 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton vs Wee Willie Davis
Jack Ross vs Vic Christy
Chief Little Wolf vs French Angel Maurice Tillet

8/30/1943 San Diego CA
Frank Sexton beat Jack Ross
Green Hornet Pat Fraley beat Hardy Kruskamp
Vic Christy beat Karl Pojello
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Sandor Szabo

9/1/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Jules Strongbow
Tor Johnson beat Fritz Schnabel
Pat Fraley beat Jack Ross
Kahuna Lupenui beat Ted Christy
Maurice Tillet beat George Koverly DQ

9/2/1943 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat El Diablo Dutch Hefner DQ
Vic Holbrook beat Fritz Schnabel
Howard Cantonwine beat Jack Ross
Sandor Szabo beat Tor Johnson

9/3/1943 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton beat Mike Mazurki
Wee Willie Davis beat Jack Ross
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Green Hornet Pat Fraley DQ

9/6/1943 San Diego CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Bill Sledge beat Myron Cox
Green Hornet Pat Fraley draw Vic Christy
Anne Olsen beat Rita Martinez

9/9/1943 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat Vic Holbrook
LaVerne Baxter beat Babe Smolinski 
Howard Cantonwine beat Tor Johnson
El Diablo Dutch Hefner beat Vic Christy

9/10/1943 San Bernardino CA
Green Hornet Pat Fraley beat Frank Sexton
Vic Christy draw Wee Willie Davis
Chief Little Wolf beat Ted Christy

9/13/1943 San Diego CA
El Diablo Dutch Hefner beat Frank Sexton
Hardy Kruskamp draw Myron Cox
Green Hornet Pat Fraley beat Vic Christy
Bill Sledge beat Vic Hill

9/15/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton draw Rube Wright
Jules Strongbow beat Johnny Garibaldi
Vic Christy draw Vic Holbrook
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Christy
George Koverly beat Pat Fraley

9/17/1943 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton vs Green Hornet Pat Fraley
Vic Holbrook vs Wee Willie Davis
Hardy Kruskamp vs Tor Johnson

9/20/1943 San Diego CA
El Diablo Dutch Hefner DCOR Frank Sexton
Green Hornet Pat Fraley beat Myron Cox (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Johnny Garibaldi draw Wee Willie Davis
Bill Sledge beat Hardy Kruskamp

9/22/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly COR
Chief Little Wolf draw LaVerne Baxter
Pat Fraley beat Vic Hill
Howard Cantonwine beat Babe Smolinski
Jules Strongbow beat Wee Willie Davis

9/27/1943 San Diego CA
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Garibaldi
Wee Willie Davis beat Hardy Kruskamp
Green Hornet Pat Fraley beat El Diablo Dutch Hefner

9/29/1943 Los Angeles CA
Rube Wright draw Frank Sexton
George Koverly beat Jules Strongbow
Pat Fraley draw Howard Cantonwine
LaVerne Baxter beat Pete Mehringer
Bill Sledge draw Wee Willie Davis

9/30/1943 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat El Diablo Dutch Hefner
Lou Newman beat George Koverly
Bill Sledge beat Ted Christy
LaVerne Baxter draw Vic Christy

10/1/1943 Santa Monica CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
George Koverly beat Vic Christy
LaVerne Baxter beat Frank Hickey
Ted Christy draw Hardy Kruskamp

10/6/1943 Los Angeles CA
Rube Wright beat Frank Sexton
George Koverly beat Bill Sledge
Pat Fraley beat Babe Smolinski
Vic Christy draw LaVerne Baxter
Dutch Hefner beat Frank Hickey
Jimmy Benton beat Jimmy McEvoy

10/7/1943 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat Bill Sledge
Lou Newman draw Wee Willie Davis
LaVerne Baxter beat Frank Hickey
El Diablo Dutch Hefner beat Ted Christy

10/8/1943 Santa Monica CA
George Koverly beat Frank Sexton

10/12/1943 San Francisco CA
Dean Detton beat Frank Sexton lost Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
Alberto Corral beat Jim Clark
Ted Cox beat Otto Schnabel
Gene Bowman draw Stanley Pinto

10/13/1943 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnabel
Alberto Corral beat Fritz Schnabel
Stanley Pinto draw Abe Kashey

10/14/1943 Long Beach CA
Dutch Hefner draw Frank Sexton
Lou Newman draw Vic Christy
Wee Willie Davis beat Hardy Kruskamp
LaVerne Baxter beat Pat Fraley

10/15/1943 Santa Monica CA
George Koverly draw Frank Sexton

10/20/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Rube Wright
El Diablo Dutch Hefner beat Pat Fraley
LaVerne Baxter draw Chief Little Wolf
Jules Strongbow beat Myron Cox
Lou Newman beat Jack Terry

10/22/1943 Santa Monica CA
George Koverly draw Frank Sexton
LaVerne Baxter beat Ted Christy
Dave Levin beat Jack Terry
Chief Little Wolf draw Myron Cox

10/27/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Dean Detton
George Koverly beat Joe Benecassa
Abe King Kong Kashey beat Bill Sledge
Hardy Kruskamp draw Lou Newman

11/1/1943 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Hans Schnabel beat Joe Campbell
Jim Casey draw Alberto Corral

11/2/1943 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnabel
Green Phantom Pat Fraley beat Kay Bell
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Stanley Pinto
Alberto Corral beat Pat Riley

11/3/1943 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey
Green Phantom Pat Fraley beat Alberto Corral
Stanley Pinto draw Joe Campbell

11/5/1943 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Stanley Pinto
Hans Schnabel draw Harry Kent
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Pat Riley
The Phantom Pat Fraley beat Otto Schnabel

11/8/1943 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schnabel beat Mickey Gold
Alberto Corral beat Hans Schnabel DQ

11/9/1943 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Green Phantom Pat Fraley draw Jim Casey
Joe Campbell beat Jim Clark
Fred Meyers draw Pat Riley

11/10/1943 San Jose CA
Dean Detton draw Frank Sexton
Hans Schnabel beat Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) 
Green Phantom Pat Fraley beat Stanley Pinto

11/12/1943 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnabel
The Phantom Pat Fraley beat Pat Riley
Alberto Corral draw Jim Casey
Bronco Valdez beat Johnny Marrs

11/13/1943 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton draw Ted Cox
Dean Detton beat KO Koverly DQ
Rube Wright beat Joe Benecassa

11/18/1943 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton draw Masked Cougar
Tiny Roebuck beat Joe Benecassa
Rube Wright draw Wee Willie Davis

11/19/1943 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton beat Rube Wright
Chief Little Wolf beat Ted Christy
Abe King Kong Kashey beat Fritz Schnabel

11/24/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton DCOR Masked Cougar
Abe King Kong Kashey beat Fritz Schnabel
Joe Benecassa draw Johnny Garibaldi
Hans Schnabel draw Rube Wright
Sandor Szabo beat Vic Christy

11/26/1943 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton beat Rube Wright
Chief Little Wolf draw Green Hornet Pat Fraley
Abe King Kong Kashey beat Vic Christy

12/3/1943 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Chief Little Wolf vs LaVerne Baxter
Hans Schnabel vs Abe King Kong Kashey

12/6/1943 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Cy Williams
Hans Schnabel draw Alberto Corral
Ted Cox beat Bronko Valdez

12/7/1943 San Francisco
Frank Sexton draw Dean Detton
Alberto Corral beat Hans Schnabel DQ
Ted Cox beat Jack Carter
Joe Benecassa beat Pat Riley

12/8/1943 Los Angeles CA
Jim Londos draw Frank Sexton
Red Berry beat Danny McShain
El Diablo Dutch Hefner beat Vic Christy
Tony Morelli beat Ted Tourtas
Sandor Szabo draw Rube Wright
Tiger Tsakoff (Steve Nenoff) draw Billy Weidner

12/9/1943 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat El Diablo Dutch Hefner
Mike Mazurki draw Rube Wright
Sandor Szabo beat LaVerne Baxter

12/10/1943 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnabel
Ted Cox DDQ Stanley Pinto
The Phantom Pat Fraley beat Alberto Corral
Alex Kasaboski beat Pat Riley
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Jim Casey
Alex Kasaboski beat Pantaleon Manlapig

12/14/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton vs Sandor Szabo
Babe Smolinski vs Ted Christy
Abe King Kong Kashey vs Myron Cox
Chief Little Wolf vs Vic Christy

12/15/1943 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat The Masked Cougar
Jim Londos beat El Diablo Dutch Hefner
Rube Wright beat Bill Sledge
Vic Christy beat Joe Benecassa

12/17/1943 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton beat Abe King Kong Kashey DQ
Vic Christy draw Wee Willie Davis
Rube Wright beat Joe Banaski

12/29/1943 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Karl Davis beat Jack Reeder
Babe Sharkey beat Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley)
Toar Morgan draw Dick Henry (Dick Lever)

Last edited on Wed Jun 10th, 2020 10:57 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Reeder
Vic Tanski beat Bill Jacobson
Thor Morgan beat Jerry Monahan
Chief Thunderbird beat Fred Bozic
George Koverly beat Earl McCready

1/5/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
Earl McCready beat Karl Davis COR
Chief War Eagle beat Jack Reeder
Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley) draw Al Dunlop

1/7/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Jack Reeder
Earl McCready beat Pierre DeGlane
Bobby Managoff beat Dick Henry (Dick Lever)
Babe Sharkey beat Toar Morgan COR
Roy Graham beat Karl Davis

1/12/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Bobby Managoff beat Toar Morgan
Earl McCready beat Al Dunlop
Karl Davis beat Nick Elitch

1/13/1944 Toronto ON
Earl McCready draw Frank Sexton

1/14/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Mike Demitre
Toar Morgan beat Nick Elitch
Karl Davis beat Pierre DeGlane
Babe Sharkey draw John Katan
Bobby Managoff beat Roy Graham

1/18/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Nick Elitch
Babe Sharkey beat John Katan
Jan Gotch beat Roy Graham DQ

1/19/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Earl McCready beat Roy Graham
Tom Zaharias beat Toar Morgan
Nick Elitch draw Jerry Meeker

1/21/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
John Katan beat Dick Bishop
Pat Flanagan beat Jerry Meeker
Earl McCready draw Tom Zaharias

1/26/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Earl McCready
Tom Zaharias beat Toar Morgan
Karl Davis beat Jerry Meeker
Monte LaDue draw Dick Bishop

1/27/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Earl McCready
Bill Longson beat Ed Hannigan

2/1/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton draw Karl Davis
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lou Reynheer) draw John Katan
Tom Zaharias beat Dick Bishop

2/2/1944 Rochester NY
Wild Bill Longson draw Frank Sexton
Tom Zaharias beat Jack Wentworth
Karl Davis beat Dick Bishop
Jerry Meeker beat Monte LaDue

2/4/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Earl McCready
Babe Sharkey beat Dick Bishop
John Katan beat Jack LaRue
Toar Morgan beat Jerry Meeker
Whipper Watson beat Tom Zaharias
Bill Longson beat Karl Davis

2/9/1944 Rochester NY
Whipper Billy Watson beat Tom Zaharias
Sgt Vic Holbrook beat Karl Davis
Bob Wagner beat Toar Morgan
Dick Bishop beat Jerry Meeker

2/11/1944 Buffalo NY
Bobby Managoff draw Frank Sexton
Vic Holbrook beat John Katan
Tom Zaharias beat Joe Christie
Leo Numa beat Jack LaRue
Chief War Eagle beat Jerry Meeker

2/16/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Whipper Billy Watson
Sgt Vic Holbrook beat Karl Davis
Bob Wagner draw Bobby Managoff
Tom Zaharias beat Cliff Bell

2/17/1944 Toronto ON
Vic Holbrook draw Frank Sexton
Whipper Billy Watson beat Babe Sharkey
Karl Davis beat Jan Gotch
Tom Zaharias beat Al Dunlop
Pat Flanagan draw Al Korman

2/23/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Sgt Vic Holbrook beat Tom Zaharias
Karl Davis draw Pat Healy

2/24/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Pedro Martinez
Bobby Managoff beat Tom Zaharias
Vic Holbrook beat Karl Davis
Bob Wagner beat Pat Healey

2/25/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Bob Wagner draw Vic Holbrook
Al Korman draw Pat Flanagan
Marvin Westenberg beat Jack Wentworth
Bobby Managoff beat Karl Davis

3/1/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Managoff
Bob Wagner draw Sgt Vic Holbrook
Tom Zaharias beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
Al Dunlop draw Jack Wentworth

3/2/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
Whipper Billy Watson draw Vic Holbrook
Earl McCready draw Marvin Westenberg
Tom Zaharias beat Pat Flanagan

3/3/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Pat Flanagan beat Al Dunlop
Don Evans draw Earl McCready
Vic Holbrook beat Leo Numa
Marvin Westenberg beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

3/8/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Sgt Vic Holbrook
Tom Zaharias beat Earl McCready
Bob Wagner beat Les Ryan
Tom Collins (George Larson) draw Al Dunlop

3/9/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Les Ryan
Vic Holbrook beat Tom Zaharias
Bobby Managoff beat Bob Wagner
Earl McCready beat Jan Gotch

3/10/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Bobby Managoff beat Les Ryan
John Katan draw Vic Holbrook
Earl McCready draw Toar Morgan
Don Evans beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

3/15/1944 Montreal QC
Frank Sexton beat George Linnehan
Yvon Robert beat Bob Wagner
Larry Moquin draw Karl Davis
Tony Parkins draw Arthur LeGrand

3/24/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Vic Holbrook
Wilbur Morgan beat Pat Healy
Bob Wagner beat Frank Judson
Karl Davis draw Ralph Garibaldi
Bobby Managoff draw Tom Zaharias

3/29/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Bob Wagner beat Sgt Vic Holbrook
Ralph Garibaldi draw Toar Morgan
Karl Davis beat Frank Judson 
4/5/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Whipper Billy Watson draw Bobby Managoff
Tom Zaharias beat Cliff Bell
Karl Davis draw Toar Morgan

4/19/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Managoff
Yvon Robert draw Karl Davis
Earl McCready beat Pat Healy
LaVerne Baxter beat Toar Morgan

4/22/1944 Ottawa ON
Earl McCready draw Frank Sexton
Al Dunlop beat Laverne Baxter DQ
Antone Leone draw Pat Flanagan

4/25/1944 Hamilton ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Frank Sexton
Jack Arthur beat Karl Davis DQ
Abe Zvonkin beat Bill Middlekauff

4/26/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Whipper Billy Watson draw LaVerne Baxter
Hans Kampfer beat Bill Middlekauff
Antone Leone beat Cliff Bell

5/5/1944 Buffalo NY
Bobby Managoff draw Frank Sexton
Earl McCready beat Walter Grebek (Jan Gotch)
Hans Kämpfer beat Bill Middlekauff
LaVerne Baxter draw Toar Morgan
Don Evans draw John Katan
Maurice Tillet beat Karl Davis

5/6/1944 Ottawa ON
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Don Evans beat Bill Middlekauff
John Arthur draw Al Dunlop

5/9/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis

5/10/1944 Rochester NY
Wild Bill Longson draw Frank Sexton
LaVerne Baxter draw Hans Kampfer
Don Evans beat Nick Elitch
Pat Flanagan beat Johnny Demchuk

5/17/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat LaVerne Baxter
Bob Wagner beat Don Evans COR
Hans Kampfer beat Al Dunlop
Tom Collins (George Larson) draw Cliff Bell

5/22/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Hans Kampfer
Maurice Tillet vs Leo Numa
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart vs Ed White
Joe Bull Komar vs Al Dunlop
Al Sabeth vs Don Koch

5/26/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Hans Kampfer
Leo Numa beat Nick Elitch
LaVerne Baxter beat Toar Morgan
Bob Wagner draw Yvon Robert
Whipper Watson beat Karl Davis
Marvin Westenberg beat Maurice Tillet

6/2/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Cliff Olson
Hans Kampfer draw John Katan
Nanjo Singh beat Joe Maich
Bob Wagner beat Abe Zvonkin
Bill Longson beat LaVerne Baxter

6/7/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton vs Bob Wagner
Whipper Billy Watson vs Hans Kampfer
Nanjo Singh vs Toar Morgan
Joe Maich vs Nick Elitch

6/14/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Bob Wagner
Marv Westenberg draw Hans Kampfer
Nanjo Singh beat Toar Morgan
Cherry Vallina beat Joe Maich

6/16/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Marvin Westenberg
LaVerne Baxter draw Leo Numa
John Katan draw Ralph Garibaldi
Hans Kampfer beat Cliff Olson
Nanjo Singh beat Toar Morgan
Bob Wagner beat Cherry Vallina COR

6/21/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Whipper Billy Watson beat Cherry Vallina
Hans Kampfer draw Don Koch
Cliff Olson beat Joe Maich

6/28/1944 Montreal QC
Frank Sexton beat Cliff Olson
Yvon Robert beat Masked Marvel Marv Westenberg
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Leo Numa
Frank Judson beat Ali Adali

7/4/1944 Hamilton ON
John Katan DCOR Frank Sexton
Don Koch beat Toar Morgan COR
Bob Wagner beat Cherry Vallina
Joe Maich draw Pat Flanagan

7/5/1944 Montreal QC
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Yvon Robert draw Jack Claybourne
Jackie Nichols draw John Swenski
Frank Judson beat Les Ryan

7/12/1944 Los Angeles CA
Achilles (John Grandovich) vs Masked Cougar (Frank Sexton)

7/18/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Pierre DeGlane beat Jack Reeder
Abe Zvonkin beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Pat Flanagan draw Toar Morgan

7/19/1944 Montreal QC
Frank Sexton beat Yvon Robert won Montreal World Title
Jack Claybourne beat John Swenski DQ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Bob Wagner DQ
Jerry Monahan draw Les Ryan

7/20/1944 Shawinigan QC
Frank Sexton beat Frank Valois
Black Panther Jim Mitchell & Tiger Flowers beat Paul Gaudet & Farmer Mack
Jacques LaRose beat Lionel Gosselin DQ
Al Tucker beat Jacques Trudeau DQ

8/1/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton draw Bob Wagner
Abe Zvonkin beat John Katan DQ
Pierre DeGlane beat Jerry Monahan
Pat Flanagan beat John Swenski

8/2/1944 Montreal QC
Frank Sexton beat Yvon Robert DQ
Jack Claybourne beat Rebel Russell
Larry Moquin draw Frank Judson
George Linnehan draw Jackie Nichols

8/15/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Earl McCready beat Toar Morgan
Abe Zvonkin beat Joe Kayorie (Joe Christie)
Joe Maich draw Pat Flanagan

8/23/1944 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton lost Montreal's World Heavyweight title
Jack Kennedy draw Bob Wagner
Gino Garibaldi beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Frank Judson draw George Linnehan

9/8/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh COR
Jack Kennedy draw Karl Davis
Len Hall beat Al Dunlop
Bob Wagner beat Henri DeGlane (Pierre DeGlane)
Ivan Rasputin beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

9/14/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Whipper Billy Watson

9/15/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Ivan Rasputin beat Abe Zvonkin
Karl Davis beat Cliff Bell
Henri DeGlane (Pierre DeGlane) draw Len Hall
Jack Kennedy draw John Katan

9/21/1944 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Frank Sexton

9/27/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
John Katan draw Don Evans
Dr Len Hall beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
LaVerne Baxter draw Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley)

9/29/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
LaVerne Baxter beat Pierre DeGlane 
Earl McCready draw Karl Davis
Don Evans draw John Katan
Bob Wagner beat Jack Kennedy

10/4/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Don Evans beat Bob Wagner
LaVerne Baxter beat Karl Davis
Pat Flanagan draw Tom Collins (George Larson)

10/5/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Whipper Billy Watson

10/11/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Gino Garibaldi draw LaVerne Baxter
LaVerne Baxter beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
Joe Maich draw Jack Wentworth

10/18/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Don Evans
Dr Len Hall beat Karl Davis
John Katan draw Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley)
Jack Wentworth beat Abe Zvonkin

10/20/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Len Hall beat Henri DeGlane (Pierre DeGlane)
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Wentworth
Babe Zaharias draw Jack Kennedy
John Katan draw LaVerne Baxter
Whipper Watson beat Karl Davis

10/23/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
Ivan Rasputin beat Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley)
Babe Zaharias beat Jack Wentworth
Tom Collins (George Larson) draw Joe Maich

10/24/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Ivan Rasputin draw Don Evans
Pierre DeGlane beat Babe Zaharias DQ

10/26/1944 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson beat Frank Sexton lost NWA British Empire Heavyweight Championship

11/3/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis
Jack Kennedy NC Len Hall
Gino Garibaldi beat John Katan
Whipper Watson beat Babe Zaharias
Ivan Rasputin beat Myron Batesole (Cardiff Giant)

11/10/1944 Buffalo NY
Whipper Watson beat Frank Sexton COR
Sandor Szabo beat LaVerne Baxter
Gino Garibaldi beat Karl Davis
Don Evans beat Jack Kennedy
John Katan draw Len Hall

11/15/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Dr Len Hall beat Jack Graham
Jim Wallis beat Jack Smith
Harvey Parker beat Cliff Bell

11/20/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Don Evans beat Pedro Martinez
Fred Bozic beat Al Sabeth
Joe Komar beat Ed Strangler Lewis

11/21/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Don Evans beat Jim Wallace
Pat Flanagan beat Joe Kayorie (Joe Christie)

11/22/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
Dr Len Hall beat Jim Wallis
Don Evans beat Mike Dimitri
Joe Maich draw Harvey Parker

11/24/1944 Binghamton NY
Frank Sexton draw John Katan
Dr Len Hall draw Jim Wallis
Jack Smith beat Pat Haley
Mike Dimitri draw Joe Maich

11/27/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Joe Komar beat Jack Graham
Stan Myslajek beat Fred Bozic
Dan Karloff beat Joe Maich
Chief War Eagle Jr draw Vic Tanski

12/6/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Gino Garibaldi draw Ivan Rasputin
Mike Dimitri beat Harvey Parker
Joe Maich beat Chief War Eagle

12/8/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Watson
Chief War Eagle draw Harvey Parker
Gino Garibaldi beat LaVerne Baxter
Tom Barrowcliff beat Joe Christie
Ivan Rasputin beat Don Evans COR

12/12/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Stan Myslajek
Clifton Gustafson vs Leo Numa
Fred Bozic vs Al Piacente
Ivan Rasputin vs Tom Collins (George Larson)
Joe Bull Komar vs Tom Bell

12/15/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
LaVerne Baxter draw Pierre DeGlane
Don Evans beat Joe Maich
Len Hall beat Joe Wolfe
Gino Garibaldi draw Larry Moquin

12/26/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Fred Bozic draw Vic Tanski
Jack Ganson beat Dan Karloff DQ
Pierre DeGlane draw Len Hall
Ivan Rasputin beat Joe Komar

12/27/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Earl McCready draw LaVerne Baxter
Bob Wagner beat Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley)
Al Dunlop draw Toar Morgan

12/28/1944 Toronto ON
Earl McCready & Frank Sexton beat Al Dunlop & Bob Wagner

12/29/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Len Hall
John Katan beat Pierre DeGlane
Al Dunlop draw Tom Barrowcliff
Ivan Rasputin beat LaVerne Baxter
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Toar Morgan
Bob Wagner draw Whipper Watson

Last edited on Sun Jun 14th, 2020 09:11 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Bob Russell
Nanjo Singh beat Kay Bell
Dr John Dropkick Murphy beat Jack LaRue
Zeus Wilcheski beat Fred Meyer

1/8/1945 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Fred Bozic
Vic Tanski beat Thor Morgan
Dave Levin beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

1/10/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Nanjo Singh beat Kay Bell
Zeus Wilcheski beat Jack Marshall
Tiger Tasker draw Sal Balbo

1/17/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Strangler Ed White
Maurice Tillet beat Zeus Wilcheski
Thor Morgan beat Fred Meyer
George Linnehan draw Jack Ross

1/22/1945 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Jack Ross
Leo Numa beat Jack Marshall
Rose Evans beat Ann Miller
Elvira Snodgrass beat Violet Valentine

1/24/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Thor Morgan
The Phantom Don Evans beat Jack Ross
Sal Balbo beat George Linnehan DQ
Leo Numa draw Manuel Cortez

1/26/1945 New Britain CT
Frank Sexton vs George Zeus Wilcheski
Bull Curry vs Baron Michele Leone
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Carter

1/29/1945 Portland ME
Frank Sexton draw Zeus Wilcheski
Chuck Bull Montana draw Johnny Iovanna (Sal Balbo)
Elvira Snodgrass & June Byers beat Celia Blevins & Mae Weston

1/31/1945 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Leo Numa
Ed White vs Tom Collins (George Larson)
Elvira Snodgrass & June Byers vs Celia Blevins & Mae Weston

2/7/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Leo Numa
Sandor Szabo beat Nanjo Singh
Wilbur Thor Morgan draw The Phantom Don Evans
Sal Balbo beat Fred Meyer
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker

2/9/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton vs Maurice Tillet

2/14/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Leo Numa
The Phantom Don Evans beat Jack LaRue
Sal Balbo draw Les Ruffin
Abe Zvonkin beat Jim Wallis

2/16/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly
Whipper Watson beat Dick Bishop
Pat Flanagan draw Toar Morgan
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Roy Graham

2/21/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Zeus Wilcheski beat The Phantom Don Evans DQ
Strangler Ed White draw Abe Zvonkin
Sal Balbo beat Tony Jordan

2/23/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Babe Sharkey beat Ivan Vakturoff
Pat Flanagan beat John Roy Graham
Ivan Rasputin draw Whipper Billy Watson

2/27/1945 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton draw Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Pat Flanagan beat Joe Kayorie (Joe Christie)
Frank Bourgeois beat George Hulbert

2/28/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Ivan Rasputin beat Bill Stack
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Pat Flanagan
Harvey Parker beat Archie Smith

3/1/1945 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Steve Casey beat Ivan Rasputin
Gino Garibaldi beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
Pat Flanagan beat Harvey Parker

3/2/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Maurice Tillet
Gino Garibaldi draw Ivan Rasputin
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Pat Flanagan
Steve Casey beat Herbie Freeman

3/7/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Gino Garibaldi draw Larry Moquin
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Pat Flanagan
Tom Collins (George Larson) beat Harvey Parker

3/8/1945 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Ivan Rasputin DCOR Gino Garibaldi
Larry Moquin beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

3/9/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Gino Garibaldi
Ivan Rasputin draw Larry Moquin
Pat Flanagan beat Harvey Parker
Marvin Westenberg beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) COR

3/14/1945 Boston MA
Sandor Szabo draw Frank Sexton
Lewis Laird beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Manuel Cortez draw Pat Schaeffer
Tom Rice beat Tiger Tasker DQ

3/15/1945 Lowell MA
Frank Sexton vs Pat Schaeffer
Sal Balbo vs Ted Germaine
Charlie Diamond vs Les Ruffin

3/16/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Marvin Westenberg
Seaman Ernest Flaner beat Joe Maich DQ
Bob Wagner draw Larry Moquin 
Gino Garibaldi beat Ivan Kalmikoff

3/16/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Zeus Wilcheski
Steve Crusher Casey vs Manuel Cortez
Abe Zvonkin vs Strangler Ed White

3/21/1945 Boston MA
Sandor Szabo beat Frank Sexton
Babe Sharkey beat Angelo Savoldi
Lewis Laird beat Strangler Ed White
Leo Numa draw Ivan Rasputin

3/23/1945 North Attleboro MA
Frank Sexton vs Manuel Cortez
Ted Germaine vs Sal Balbo
Charlie Diamond vs Les Ruffin

3/28/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Manuel Cortez draw Sal Balbo
Lewis Laird beat Abe Zvonkin
Les Ruffin beat Ted Germaine DQ

4/4/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Whipper Billy Watson COR
Ivan Rasputin draw Larry Moquin
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Toar Morgan
Tom Collins (George Larson) beat Abe Zvonkin

4/5/1945 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Pedro Martinez
Nanjo Singh beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Toar Morgan
Jack Wentworth draw Tom Collins (George Larson)

4/11/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat The Phantom Don Evans
Leo Numa beat Pat Schaeffer
Lewis Laird beat Jack Marshall
Ted Germaine beat Walter Lipson

4/13/1945 North Attleboro MA 
Frank Sexton vs Ed Strangler White
Chuck Bull Montana vs Sal Balbo
Jim Wallis vs Al Staples

4/17/1945 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Charle Harben
Nanjo Singh beat Ivan Rasputin
Bob Wagner draw Andy Moen
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Toar Morgan

4/18/1945 Rochester NY
Whipper Billy Watson beat Frank Sexton
Wladyslaw Talun beat Charlie Harben
Andy Moen beat Jack Wentworth
Joe Maich draw Nick Elitch

4/20/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Wladyslaw Iron Talun
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Nick Elitch
Andy Moen draw Nanjo Singh
Sandor Szabo beat Charley Harben
Bob Wagner draw Larry Moquin

4/25/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Bob Wagner draw Wladyslaw Talun
Olaf Olson beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Andy Moen beat Nick Elitch

4/27/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Ivan Rasputin beat Charley Harben
Bob Wagner beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Andy Moen draw Larry Moquin
Wladyslaw Iron Talun draw Olaf Olson

5/2/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo won AWA World Heavyweight Championship
Chief Osley Saunooke beat Lewis Laird
Leo Numa draw Tiger Tasker
Ed McNeil draw Pat Schaeffer

5/4/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Whipper Watson beat Ivan Rasputin
Nanjo Singh beat Nick Elitch
Olaf Olson beat LaVerne Baxter
Joe Savoldi beat Andy Moen

5/9/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
Olaf Olson beat Andy Moen
Nanjo Singh beat Pat Flanagan
Harvey Parker draw Joe Maich

5/16/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Lewis Laird beat Charley Harben
Leo Numa beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Sal Balbo draw Ted Germaine

5/18/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Sandor Szabo
Chief Saunooke vs Jack Bradley
Ted Germaine vs Charlie Diamond

5/23/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
Ivan Rasputin draw Pete Baer
Olaf Olson beat Bob Wagner
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Joe Maich

5/25/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Chief Saunooke
Chuck Bull Montana vs Ed McNeil
George Mansor vs Pedro Gomez

5/30/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Chief Saunooke beat Pat Schaeffer
Babe Sharkey beat Jack Marshall
Manuel Cortez beat Silent Pedro Gomez

5/31/1945 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Frank Sexton
Lew Laird beat Tiger Tasker
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Winn Robbins

6/1/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
John Katan draw Nanjo Singh
Olaf Olson beat Toar Morgan
Ivan Rasputin beat Al Baer
Andy Moen draw Len Hall 

6/5/1945 Providence RI
Marvin Westenberg beat Louis Laird (sub Frank Sexton)
Leo Numa beat Chief Saunooke
Walter Cahoon beat Al Staples

6/6/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton COR lost the AWA World Heavyweight Championship
Lewis Laird beat George Mansor
Chief Saunooke beat Charley Harben
Al Staples draw Tiger Tasker

6/13/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Steve Casey beat Lewis Laird
Leo Numa draw George Mansor
Salvatore Balbo beat Walter Lipson

6/14/1945 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Lew Laird (sub for Bull Curry)
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Tiger Tasker
Sal Balbo beat Ed McNeil

6/19/1945 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Marvin Westenberg
Leo Numa beat George Mansor
Ed McNeil beat Jack Marshall DQ

6/20/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick draw Ted Germaine
Pat Schaeffer beat George Mansor
Eddie McNeil draw Fred Meyer

6/21/1945 Springfield MA
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton
Manuel Cortez vs Jim Wallis
Charlie Diamond vs Walter Lipson

6/27/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey won AWA World Heavyweight Championship
Sal Balbo draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Phil Badger beat Al Castoldi
Lewis Laird beat Pat Schaeffer
Al Staples beat Fred Meyer

6/28/1945 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Stan Sitkowski beat Walter Lipson

6/29/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Lewis Laird
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Jim Wallis
Al Turner vs Ed McNeil

7/13/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Marvin Westenberg
Ivan Rasputin draw Olaf Olson
Toar Morgan beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Len Hall beat Bill Middlekauff
John Katan draw Leo Numa

7/16/1945 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton beat Tony Milano
John Melas draw Scotty Dawkins
George Macricostas draw Reginald Siki
John Melas beat Frank Laub

7/18/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi
Maurice LaChapelle & Lou Farino vs John Melas & Fred Carone
George Macricostas beat Henry Kulkowich
Ed Strangler White vs Scotty Dawkins

7/20/1945 Jamaica NY
Frank Sexton vs Ed Strangler White

7/23/1945 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton beat Reginald Siki
Scotty Dawkins beat Jesse James
John Melas draw Matros Kirilenko
Scotty Dawkins beat Toby Dublinsky

7/24/1945 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler White
Henry Kulkovich beat Jack Smith
John Melas beat Scotty Dawkins
Milo Steinborn beat Herb Freeman
Lou Farino beat Jack Vansky

7/25/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat George Macricostas
Henry Kulkovich beat Fred Carone
John Melas beat Jack Vansky
John Melas beat Ed Strangler White
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Vansky

7/30/1945 Wilmington DE
Frank Sexton DCOR Milo Steinborn
Milo Steinborn beat George Bruckman
Lou Farino beat John Kirkpatrick
Tony Tobanski draw Young Mundy

7/31/1945 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Paul Boesch
George Macricostas beat Ed Strangler White DQ
John Melas beat Henry Kulkowich DQ
Milo Steinborn beat Scotty Dawkins
Don Serio beat Lou Farino

8/1/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler White
George Macricostas draw Henry Kulkovich
John Melas beat Scotty Dawkins
Lou Farino draw George Bruckman
Lou Serio beat Eddie Hennigan

8/6/1945 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton draw Hans Kampfer
Tony Milano beat Milo Steinborn
John Melas beat Scotty Dawkins
Gus Raap draw Dave Dubinsky

8/7/1945 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Paul Boesch
Ed Strangler White & Don Serio beat John Melas & Toby Topinski
Hans Kampfer beat Scotty Dawkins
George Macricostas beat Bill Middlekauff

8/8/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Hans Kampfer
George Macricostas beat Ed Strangler White
John Melas beat Gus Rapp
Scotty Dawkins draw Lou Serio
Lou Serio beat Dave Dubinsky

8/13/1945 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton draw Hans Kampfer
George Macricostas draw Tony Milano
John Melas beat Ed Strangler White
Toby Dublinsky beat Frank Laub

8/15/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat George Macricostas
John Melas beat Scotty Dawkins
Hans Kampfer beat Ed Strangler White DQ
Ed Hennigan beat Lou Serio
Jesse James beat Dave Dubinsky

9/5/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
John Katan beat Wladyslaw Talun
Walter Sirois beat Jack Wentworth
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Joe Maich

9/12/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
John Katan beat Jim Kilonis
George Macricostas beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Walter Sirois beat Bill Middlekauff

9/17/1945 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton beat Marv Westenberg
Duke Keomuka beat Abe Stein
Milo Steinborn beat Silent Pedro Gomez
Chick Garibaldi beat Sailor Sammy Sims

9/19/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton vs Gino Garibaldi
Marvin Westenberg vs Sailor Sammy Sims
Hans Kampfer vs Jim Atlas
Duke Keomuka vs Dale Clark

9/20/1945 White Plains NY
Frank Sexton vs Gino Garibaldi
Lou Plummer vs Sailor Sims
Marvin Westenberg vs Chick Garibaldi
Duke Keomuka vs Pedro Gomez

9/26/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
George Macricostas beat Frank Hewitt
Bob Wagner beat Jim Kilonis
Pat Flanagan beat Martin Hutzler

9/27/1945 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Frank Sexton
Earl McCready draw Bob Wagner
John Katan beat Walter Sirois
Pat Flanagan beat Jim Kilonis

9/28/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Walter Sirois beat Al Dunlop
George Macricostas draw John Katan
Olaf Olson beat Jim Kilonis
Earl McCready beat Len Hall

10/3/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
George Macricostas beat Eddie Straeb
Bob Wagner draw Walter Sirois
Abe Stein draw Joe Jackson

10/4/1945 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Frank Sexton
Dr Len Hall vs Ivan Rasputin
Bob Wagner vs Pat Flanagan
Jimmy Simms vs Mike Demitre

10/5/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Earl McCready
Pat Flanagan beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Walter Sirois beat Abe Stein
George Macricostas draw Ivan Rasputin
John Katan beat Joe Jackson

10/8/1945 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Al LeClerc beat Bill Brooks
Frank Marconi draw Tiger Tasker

10/10/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Billy Hansen beat Tiger Tasker
Red Wolf John Grandovich beat Jack Marshall
Chuck Bull Montana draw Al LeClerc

10/11/1945 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez draw Billy Hansen
Lew Laird draw Frank Judson

10/17/1945 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Frank Marconi
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Tiger Tasker
Al LeClerc vs Sal Balbo

10/19/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Manuel Cortez
Billy Hansen vs Frank Judson
Joe Morrell vs Tony Gaudet

10/23/1945 Worcester MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Frank Marconi vs Lew Laird
Ivan Rasputin vs Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

10/25/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Red Wolf John Grandovich
Ivan Rasputin beat Lewis Laird
Dr Len Hall beat Tony Gaudette
Charlie Diamond draw Al Staples

10/26/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat George Macricostas
Abe Stein beat Pat Flanagan
Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) draw Vic Christy
Bob Wagner beat Don McIntyre
John Katan beat Joe Jackson

10/31/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Gino Garibaldi
Jim Coffield beat LaVerne Baxter
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Bill Beard
Ed Strangler White draw Jay Turner

11/2/1945 Newark NJ
Frank Sexton beat Milo Steinborn
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Mighty Atom
Chick Garibaldi draw Mike Haller
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) beat Don Blackman

11/7/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Red Wolf John Grandovich
Tom Casey draw Bull Curry
Dr Len Hall draw Billy Hansen
Manuel Cortez beat Fred Bruno

11/8/1945 Fitchburg MA
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hansen
Reino Hiironen beat Jim Wallis
Frank Judson beat John Grandovich

11/14/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Vic Christy
Don McIntyre beat Bob Roberts
Kay Bell beat Bob Wagner
Babe Sharkey beat George Mansor

11/15/1945 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
Frank Taylor draw Walter Sirois
Vic Christy beat Bob Wagner DQ.
Don McIntyre beat Fred Bozic COR

11/16/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Joe Jackson beat Cherry Vallina COR
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat George Mansor
Kay Bell beat Al Korman
Don McIntyre beat Bob Wagner

11/20/1945 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
Jimmy Simms beat Cherry Vallina
Frank Taylor beat Sandy O’Donnell (Ray Eckert) DQ
Walter Sirois draw Bobby Roberts

11/21/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Vic Christy
Don McIntyre draw Ray O'Donnel (Ray Eckert)
Frank Taylor beat Joe Jackson
Bob Roberts draw Walter Sirois

11/22/1945 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Jack Herman (Herbie Freeman) beat Joe Jackson
Frank Taylor beat Bobby Roberts
Don McIntyre beat Walter Sirois

11/28/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Don McIntyre
Bob Wagner draw Kay Bell
Frank Taylor beat Cherry Vallina
Bob Roberts beat Joe Jackson

12/4/1945 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Red Wolf John Grandovich
Bull Curry beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Frank Marconi draw Frank Judson

12/5/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
Bob Herman (Hans Hermann) beat Lewis Laird
John Grandovich draw Frank Marconi
Sal Balbo draw Tom Casey

12/6/1945 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Kay Bell draw Bob Wagner
Frank Taylor beat Walter Sirois
Sandy O’Donnell (Ray Eckert) beat Al Dunlop
Pat Flanagan beat Al Korman

12/7/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Vic Christy beat Toar Morgan
Frank Taylor beat Pierre DeGlane
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat Al Dunlop
John Katan draw Kay Bell

12/10/1945 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hanson
Tom Casey beat Martin Hutzler
Ivan Rasputin draw Len Hall

12/12/1945 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Frank Marconi
Len Hall vs Frank Judson
Red Wolf John Grandovich vs Lew Laird

12/13/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Johnny Moochy beat Tiger Tasker
Sal Balbo draw Jim Wallis
John Grandovich beat Frank Judson

12/18/1945 Worcester MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen beat Frank Marconi
Tiger Tasker draw Salvatore Balbo

12/20/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
John Grandovich beat Frank Marconi
Stan Karolyi beat Sal Balbo
Bob Lortie draw Tom Casey

12/21/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Dr Len Hall vs Pat Schaeffer
Bob Lortie vs Jim Wallis

12/28/1945 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs George Macricostas
Jesse James vs John Melas
Benito Gardini vs Ivan Vakturoff
Chick Garibaldi vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)

Last edited on Sat Jun 20th, 2020 10:08 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1946 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
John Katan beat Pierre DeGlane
Dick Shikat beat Frank Hewitt
Pat Flanagan beat Al Korman

1/8/1946 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Gino Garibaldi
George Macricostas draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Natie Brown beat Mike Heller (Johnny LaRue)
Johnny Moochy beat Jim Austeri

1/9/1946 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat George Macricostas
Andy Filosa vs John Melas
Dick Craddock beat Bill Beard
Eddie Straeb draw Jesse James
Martin Blimp Levy beat Abe Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

1/10/1946 Toronto ON
Bill Longson draw Frank Sexton
Jim Henry draw Frank Taylor
Bob Wagner beat Bobby Roberts
Chief Saunooke beat Walter Sirois

1/16/1946 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Ray O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) beat Tony Marconi
Frank Taylor draw Jim Henry
Kay Bell beat Bobby Roberts

1/17/1946 Wilmington DE
Frank Sexton draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Natie Brown beat Jesse James
Johnny Moochy beat Jim Wallis
Ali Baba beat Tom Mahoney

1/23/1946 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Ray O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Billy Hansen beat Don McIntyre
Frank Taylor draw Friedrich Von Schacht
Kay Bell beat Pierre DeGlane

1/24/1946 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Dave Reynolds beat Mike McGee
Bob Cummings & Frankie Talaber beat Alex Kasaboski & Martino Angelo
Roy Dunn beat Speedy LaRance

1/25/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Kay Bell
Frank Marconi draw Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts)
Billy Hansen beat Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Fred Von Schacht beat Don McIntyre
Jim Henry beat Frank Taylor COR

1/29/1946 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey won Maryland heavyweight title
Natie Brown beat Jim Wallis
Gino Garibaldi beat Eddie Straeb
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Tom Mahoney beat Jim Austeri & Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Ali Baba beat Chuck Ross

1/30/1946 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Kola Kwariani
George Macricostas draw Jim Austeri
Jim Wallis beat Eddie Straeb
Eddie Michaels beat Bill Beard
Martin Blimp Levy beat Herbie Freeman

2/1/1946 Jamaica NY
Frank Sexton vs Gino Garibaldi
Ali Baba vs Natie Brown

2/6/1946 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Kay Bell
Osley Saunooke draw Wladyslaw Talun
Jim Henry beat Tony Marconi
Lee Henning beat Pat Flanagan

2/7/1946 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Whipper Billy Watson
Joe Savoldi beat John Katan
Fred Von Schacht beat Kay Bell DQ
Jim Henry beat Frank Taylor
Fred Bozic draw Frank Julian (Frank Marconi)

2/8/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Lee Henning beat Al Korman
Billy Hansen beat Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts)
John Katan draw Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Fred Von Schacht draw Kay Bell
Jim Henry draw Whipper Billy Watson

2/13/1946 Rochester NY
Billy Hansen draw Frank Sexton
Jim Henry beat Frank Taylor COR
John Katan draw Lee Henning
Bobby Roberts beat Al Korman

2/15/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht
Frank Taylor draw Lee Henning
Billy Hansen draw John Katan
Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) beat Frank Marconi
Jim Henry beat Kay Bell COR

2/19/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey DQ
Gene Bowman beat Bull Curry DQ
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Walter Sirois
Johnny Moochy draw Nanjo Singh

2/20/1946 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Olaf Olson vs Pat Schaefer
Babe Sharkey vs Gene Bowman

2/22/1946 New Britain CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Pat Kelly beat Rene Renault
Stan Karolyi draw Ed McNeil

2/25/1946 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Les Ruffin beat Duke Livingston
Jack LaRoche NC Ted Germaine

2/26/1946 Worcester MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Gene Bowman beat Stan Karolyi
Les Ruffin beat Bobby Wagner

2/28/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Marvin Westenberg (sub Bull Curry) beat Walter Sirois
Ivan Rasputin draw Manuel Cortez
Olaf Olson beat Gene Bowman

3/1/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Henri Deglane
Lee Henning beat Frank Marconi
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Frank Taylor
Kay Bell beat Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts)
Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) beat Waldyslaw Iron Talun

3/5/1946 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Ali Baba
Natie Brown beat Jimmy el Pulpo
Chick Garibaldi beat Jim Wallis
Kola Kwariani beat Bob Herman (Hans Hermann)
George Koverly beat Benny Rosen (Lew Reynheer)

3/7/1946 Wilmington DE
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly
Al Alexinis (Al Smith) draw Ole Erickson
Eddie Michaels beat Jimmy el Pulpo
Lew Laird beat Ed White DQ
Tom Mahoney beat George Macricostas

3/8/1946 Jamaica NY
Frank Sexton vs Babe Sharkey

3/13/1946 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly
Jack Sherman vs Jesse James
Bill Beard vs Olaf Erickson
Dick Craddock vs Gus Raap
Chuck Mile High Ross vs Ed White

3/15/1946 Jamaica NY
Frank Sexton vs Golden Angel Jack Moore

3/19/1946 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Stan Sitkowski beat Olaf Erickson
Alex Alexinis (Al Smith) & Lou Farino beat Eddie Straeb & Jim Wallis
Kola Kwariani draw Natie Brown
George Koverly beat Chick Garibaldi

3/20/1946 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton beat Ali Baba
The Italian Angel Fred Carone beat Ardell Don Kindred
Benito Gardini beat Chuck Mile High Ross
Ivan Kameroff beat Fred Kimball
Kola Kwariani draw Benny Rosen (Lew Reynheer)

3/21/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Henri Deglane
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Manuel Cortez draw Stan Karolyi
Babe Sharkey beat Olaf Olson DQ

3/22/1946 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Olaf Olson
Babe Sharkey vs Angelo Cistoldi
Tiger Tasker vs Johnny Szewick

3/27/1946 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hansen
Pat Fraley draw Ray O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Yvon Frank Valois COR
Jim Henry beat Tony Marconi

3/28/1946 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Kay Bell
Pat Fraley beat Jim Henry
Billy Hanson beat Pat Flanagan
Tom Collins (George Larson) beat Lee Henning DQ
Vic Tanski beat Al Korman

3/29/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Jim Henry
Brother Russell Sepeda beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
Brother Jonathan Heaton beat Lee Henning
Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) draw Warren Bockwinkel
Pat Fraley beat John Katan

4/4/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
Gene Bowman beat Jack Marshall
Bobby Roberts draw Stan Karolyi
George Koverly beat Pat Ernest Kelly

4/5/1946 Jamaica NY
Frank Sexton vs Dave Levin

4/8/1946 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton draw George Koverly
Bert Healion beat Jim Wallis
Johnny Moochy beat Gus Raap
Chick Garibaldi beat Lew Laird
Chuck Mile High Ross draw Frank Bronowicz

4/9/1946 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly
Chick Garibaldi beat Tom Mahoney
Chuck Mile High Ross beat Jim Wallis
Johnny Moochy draw Nanjo Singh
Bert Healion beat Benny Rosen (Lew Reynheer)

4/10/1946 Trenton NJ
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Lou Farino & Al Farino beat Guss Rapp & Olaf Ericson
Mike Haller beat Milo Steinborn
Don Blackman draw Eddie Michaels

4/11/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Henri Deglane
Bobby Roberts draw Henry Piers
Ed McNeil draw Stan Karolyi
Chief Saunooke beat Gene Bowman

4/12/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Jimmy Simms beat Harvey Parker
Lee Henning beat Gene Frank Valois
Jim Henry draw Warren Bockwinkel
Billy Hansen beat Joe Benedetti
Babe Sharkey draw Fred Von Schacht

4/17/1946 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Friedrich Von Schacht
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ray O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Brother Jonathan beat John Katan
Babe Sharkey beat Yvon Frank Valois

4/24/1946 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Friedrich Von Schacht COR
Brother Jonathan beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Warren Bockwinkel beat Lee Henning
Dean Detton beat Brother Russell (John Sepada)

4/25/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Sammy Menacker beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Ted Germaine draw Tom Casey
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Pat Ernest Kelly

4/26/1946 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Henri Deglane
Sammy Menacker vs Pat Schaeffer
Pat Ernest Kelly vs Don Kack

4/30/1946 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
Sammy Menacker beat Bobby Roberts
Ed McNeil draw Charlie Diamond

5/1/1946 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Olaf Olson

5/3/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Joe Mazzetti beat Pat Flanagan
Dean Detton draw Pat Fraley
Jim Henry beat Ben Sharpe
Billy Hansen beat Kay Bell

5/6/1946 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly
Ace Freeman draw Stu Hart
Angelo Savoldi draw Milo Steinborn
Fred Davis beat Pat Healy
Mike Haller beat Chick Garibaldi

5/8/1946 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton beat Italian Angel Fred Carone
Bert Helion beat Pat Welsh
Tom Mahoney draw Johnny Moochy
Ace Freeman draw Ed Michaels
Ardell Don Kindred beat Olaf Erickson

5/9/1946 Wilmington DE
Frank Sexton beat Bert Helion
Eddie Straeb draw Mike Haller
Stu Hart beat Pat Welch
Chick Garibaldi beat Eddie Straeb
Angelo Savoldi beat Eddie Michaels

5/15/1946 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Dave Levin
Dick Craddock draw Olaf Erickson
Mae Weston beat Elvira Snodgrass
Natie Brown beat Chick Garibaldi
Stu Hart beat Red Vagnone (Abe Vagnone)

5/16/1946 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Whipper Billy Watson
Billy Hanson beat Fred Bozic DQ
Pat Fraley beat Leo Numa
Brother Jonathan beat Joe Benecassa
Jim Henry draw Lee Henning

5/22/1946 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Chief Saunooke
Gene Bowman vs Ivar Martinson
George LaRoche vs Ted Germaine

5/23/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Olaf Olson
Henry Piers draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Manuel Cortez beat Gene Bowman
Ivar Martinson beat Cardiff Giant

5/27/1946 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Ivan Martinson beat Chief Saunooke
Jack Marshall draw Tom Casey

5/28/1946 Providence RI
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Ivar Martinson beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Joe Turner beat Pantaleon Manlapig

5/29/1946 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Steve Casey

5/31/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Warren Bockwinkel beat Wally Greb (Jan Gotch)
Brother Jonathan Heaton draw Leo Numa
Pat Fraley beat Joe Mazzetti
Dean Detton beat Billy Hansen COR

6/4/1946 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hansen
Jimmy Sims beat Joe Mazzetti
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Henry DQ
Pat Fraley draw Ben Sharpe

6/5/1946 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hansen
Jim Henry draw Leo Numa
Brother Jonathan beat Ben Sharpe
Joe Mazzetti draw Pierre DeGlane

6/6/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Marshall
Ivar Martinson beat Henry Piers
Olaf Olson beat Lew Laird

6/7/1946 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Ivar Martinson
Pat Ernest Kelly vs Tom Casey
Jean LaRoche vs Jim Beaton

6/8/1946 Salisbury Beach MA
Frank Sexton vs Olaf Olson
Lew Laird vs Ivar Martinson
Les Ruffin vs Charlie Diamond

6/12/1946 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Dean Detton
Brother Jonathan beat Jim Henry COR
Leo Numa draw Pat Fraley
Lee Henning beat Joe Mazzetti

6/13/1946 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Dean Detton
Don Evans beat Fred Bozic
Pat Fraley beat Gene Grabowski
Mike Sharpe beat Pierre DeGlane

6/14/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Brother Jonathan Heaton
Mike Sharpe beat Joe Mazzetti
Don Evans draw Warren Bockwinkel
Leo Numa draw Pat Fraley
Jim Henry beat Marvin Westenberg COR

6/18/1946 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Bert Healion
Ace Freeman draw Bill Middlekauff
Stu Hart beat Kola Kwariani
Chick Garibaldi beat Tom Mahoney
Angelo Savoldi beat George Macricostas

6/19/1946 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Chick Garibaldi beat Mike Heller (Johnny LaRue)
George Macricostas beat Abe Stein
Ace Freeman beat Bill Middlekauff
Angelo Savoldi draw Stu Hart

6/20/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Lew Laird draw Pat Schaeffer
Ted Germaine beat Charlie Diamond
Ivar Martinson draw Marvin Westenberg

6/21/1946 Jamaica NY
Frank Sexton vs Paul Boesch

6/24/1946 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Martinson
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Lew Laird
Ivan Braun beat Les Ruffin

6/27/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Les Ruffin beat Jean LaRouchelle
Ivar Martinson draw Pat Schaeffer
Bert Healion beat Tiger Tasker

6/28/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Pat Fraley beat Pierre DeGlane
Billy Hansen draw Leo Numa
Jim Henry beat Jules Strongbow
George Temple beat Lee Henning COR

7/9/1946 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Paul Boesch
Ace Freeman draw Mike Heller (Johnny LaRue)
Chick Garibaldi beat Stu Hart
Bert Healion beat Kola Kwariani
Jan Blears beat Angelo Savoldi DQ

7/10/1946 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi
Ace Freeman draw Pat Welsh
Mike Haller (Johnny LaRue) beat Jesse James
George Macricostas beat Herb Freeman DQ
Jan Blears draw Stu Hart

7/18/1946 Richmond VA
Frank Sexton beat Kola Kwariani
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Herbie Freeman
Bibber McCoy beat Don Lee DQ
Jimmy Coffield draw Ernest Johnson

7/31/1946 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
Gorgeous George beat Ace Abbott
Ali Aliba & Steve Nenoff beat Davey Reynolds & Bob Cummings
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick draw Jack Buck Lipscomb

8/8/1946 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Jim Henry draw Frank Taylor
Toar Morgan draw Mike Sharpe
Karl Davis beat Ben Sharpe DQ
Lee Henning beat Jim Dobie

8/9/1946 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Bert Healion
Jesse James beat Gus Raap
Angelo Savoldi draw Jan Blears
Natie Brown beat Herbie Freeman DQ
Mildred Burke beat Juanita Coffman

8/15/1946 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Ben Sharpe beat Karl Davis
Mike Sharpe beat Karl Davis
Frank Taylor beat Lee Henning
Warren Bockwinkel draw Jim Henry
Jim Dobie draw Pat Flanagan

8/27/1946 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
Ivan Kameroff beat Mike Heller (Johnny LaRue)
Benny Rosen (Lew Reynheer) beat Stu Hart
Jan Blears & Milo Steinborn beat Herbie Freeman & Angelo Savoldi

8/29/1946 Richmond VA
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
Don Lee beat Jack O’Brien
Bibber McCoy draw Jim Coffield
Jack Nader beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

9/5/1946 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson beat Frank Sexton
Frank Taylor beat Pat Healey
Ben Sharpe draw Jim Henry
Karl Davis beat Toar Morgan

9/9/1946 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Tom Rice
Pete Peterson draw Rudy Kay
Billy Hansen beat Angelo Cistoldi

9/10/1946 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Len Hall
Billy Hanson draw Rudy Kay
Mickey Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi
Andre Adoree (Al Baffert) beat Fritz Schnabel

9/13/1946 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hanson
Tom Rice beat Joe Corbett
Rudy Kay beat Andre Adoree (Al Baffert)
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Fritz Schnabel

9/14/1946 Modesto CA
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hansen
Joe Corbett draw Andre Adoree (Al Baffert)
Rudy Kay draw Mickey Casey

9/17/1946 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Billy Hansen draw Joe Corbett
Tom Rice beat Angelo Cistoldi
Rudy Kay beat Adrian Adoree

9/20/1946 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Tom Rice
Pete Petersen beat Angelo Cistoldi
Mickey Casey beat Rudy Kay
Andre Adoree (Al Baffert) draw Joe Corbett

9/21/1946 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Vic Christy
Pete Peterson beat Joe Benecassa DQ
Billy Hanson beat Angelo Cistoldi

9/23/1946 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hansen
Pete Peterson beat Joe Benecassa
Rudy Kay beat Andre Adoree (Al Baffert)

9/24/1946 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Billy Hansen beat Andre Adoree (Al Baffert)
Tom Rice draw Rudy Kay
Jose Cabral beat beat Joe Benecassa DQ

9/25/1946 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Tony Martinez (Tony Martinelli)
Enrique Torres beat Marvin Jones
Bobby Bruns beat Sammy Stein
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Frank Cutler (Al Schissler)
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)

9/30/1946 Pasadena CA
Frank Sexton beat Chris Zaharias
Marvin Jones beat Bobby Bruns
Vic Holbrook beat Stan Shaw
Joe Woods draw Mickey Page

10/1/1946 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Enrique Torres draw Marvin Jones
Marvin Jones draw Senator Hartford (Hank Metheny)
Bobby Bruns beat Pete Mehringer

10/2/1946 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Tony Martinez (Tony Martinelli)
Frank Cutler (Al Schissler) beat Mickey Page
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Chris Zaharias
Bob Wagner beat Bud Curtis
Bobby Bruns & Marvin Jones beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) & Henry Kulkovich

10/3/1946 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat Henry Kulkovich

10/4/1946 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Pete Petersen draw Jim Wright
Wee Willie Davis beat Andre Adoree (Al Baffert)
Billy Hansen beat Rudy Kay

10/5/1946 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Pat Fraley

10/7/1946 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Rudy Kay
Jim Wright draw Kay Bell
Wee Willie Davis beat Tom Rice

10/16/1946 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis
Paul Boesch beat Ivan Rasputin
Jim Henry draw Olaf Olson
Kola Kwariani beat Emir Badui

10/17/1946 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin

10/18/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Kola Kwariani
Paul Boesch beat Jim Henry
Ben Sharpe draw Karl Davis
Mike Sharpe beat Wally Greb (Jan Gotch)
Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) beat Bobby Nelson

10/21/1946 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Don Lee
Ed McNeil draw George Thomas
Jim Henry beat Ivan Martinson

10/22/1946 Worcester MA
Frank Sexton beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

10/24/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Lee Henning
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick draw Tiger Tasker
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat George Thomas

10/28/1946 Trenton NJ
Frank Sexton draw Babe Sharkey
Don Blackman beat Nick Condos
Jan Blears draw George Macricostas
Mike Heller beat Pat Healey

10/29/1946 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Kameroff
John Melas beat Sandor Kovacs
Hardy Kruskamp beat Pat Healy

10/30/1946 Washington DC
Frank Sexton vs Jack Hader
Abe Stein vs Lou Farino
Eddie King vs Stu Hart
Mike Heller (Johnny LaRue) vs Nick Condos
Ivan Kameroff vs Jan Blears

10/31/1946 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton vs George Macricostas

11/5/1946 Newburyport MA
Frank Sexton vs Ivor Martinson
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Ted Germaine
Pat Girard vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

11/7/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Lee Henning
Jim Henry beat Eddie Auger
Johnny Moochy beat Ivar Martinson
Babe Sharkey beat Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)

11/8/1946 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton vs Bert Healion
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Jim Henry vs George Thomas

11/14/1946 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Ivan Rasputin & Karl Davis
Sandy O’Donnell (Ray Eckert) beat Terry McGinnis
Paul Boesch draw Olaf Olson
Emir Badui draw Henry Piers

11/15/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis
Frank Taylor beat Natie Brown
Mike Sharpe draw Olaf Olson
Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) draw Walter Sirois
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Terry McGinnis

11/19/1946 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Jim Henry beat Bert Healion
Johnny Moochy beat Jim Spencer

11/22/1946 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Marvin Westenberg
Jim Spencer vs Pat Girard
Eddie Auger vs George Thomas

11/26/1946 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Jules Strongbow
Jesse James beat Olaf Erickson
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) beat Eddie King
Natie Brown draw Nick Condos
Hardy Kruskamp draw Maurice LaChappelle

11/28/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Hooded Terror Don Lee
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Tiger Tasker
Wilbur Nead beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Jack Claybourne beat George Thomas

11/29/1946 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton beat Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker draw Ted Germaine
Wilbur Nead beat John Boni

12/3/1946 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Benito Gardini
Sandor Kovacs draw Hardy Kruskamp
Jan Blears vs Abe Stein
Eddie King vs Leo Giroux
Hans Kampfer vs Natie Brown

12/4/1946 Washington DC
Frank Sexton vs Gino Garibaldi
Mike Kilonis vs Tom George
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) vs Leo Giroux
Ivan Kameroff vs Maurice LaChappelle
Evelyn Wall vs Mattie Bell

12/7/1946 Bronx NY
Frank Sexton vs Ivan Kameroff
Benito Gardini vs Olaf Erickson
Maurice LaChappelle vs Hardy Kruskamp
Abe Stein vs Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)
Mike Collins vs Duke Keomuka

12/10/1946 Providence RI
Steve Casey draw Frank Sexton
Jack Claybourne draw Hooded Terror Don Lee
Pat Girard beat Ed McNeil

12/12/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Bert Healion
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Roland Meeker
Olaf Olson beat Jim Spencer
Jack Claybourne draw Jim Henry

12/13/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis COR
Ben Sharpe beat Walter Sirois
Bob Wagner draw Danno O'Mahoney
Paul Boesch draw Vic Christy
Ted Christy beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

12/17/1946 New York NY
Primo Carnera draw Frank Sexton
Steve Casey beat Jules Strongbow
Sandor Kovacs draw Hardy Kruskamp

12/18/1946 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Vic Christy

12/26/1946 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht
George Strickland beat Bob Anderson
Frankie Talaber & Buzz Jones beat Billy Thom & Ali Pasha
Eddie Scotty Williams beat Leon Kirilenko

Last edited on Thu Jun 11th, 2020 08:25 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1947 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Pat Flanagan beat Al Korman
Paul Boesch beat Ben Sharpe
Mike Sharpe beat Frank Hewitt
Vic Christy beat Karl Davis

1/10/1947 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton beat Zeus Wilcheski
Roland Meeker draw Pat Girard
Ted Germaine beat Jim Beaton

1/14/1947 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Jim Henry
Ted Germaine draw Pat Girard
Jack Claybourne beat Tiger Tasker

1/16/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Hooded Terror Don Lee DQ
Wilbur Nead beat Ike McNabb
Johnny Moochy draw Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker beat Jim Henry DQ

1/20/1947 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs Dave Levin
Jan Blears vs Frank Marconi
Abe Stein vs Sandor Kovacs
Stu Hart vs Jesse James
Kola Kwariani vs Bob Ashby (Bobby Stewart)

1/21/1947 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs Jan Blears
Babe Sharkey vs Kola Kwariani
Sandor Kovacs vs Frank Marconi
Stu Hart vs Bob Ashby (Bobby Stewart)
Jesse James vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

1/22/1947 Washington DC
Buddy Rogers draw Frank Sexton
George Red Ryan beat Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)
Abe Stein beat Harry Armus
Benito Gardini draw Lord Blears
Golden Eagle Jack Albertson beat Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric)

1/23/1947 Wilmington DE
Frank Sexton draw Dave Levin
Abe Stein & Sandor Kovacs beat Stu Hart & Joe Kameroff
Frank Marconi beat Babe Sharkey
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Jesse James

1/30/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Don Lee
Bull Curry draw Jack Claybourne
Brother Jonathan draw Johnny Moochy
Roland Meeker beat Ike McNabb

1/31/1947 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton vs Jim Henry
Brother Jonathan vs Ike McNabb
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Ted Germaine

2/5/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Paul Boesch

2/6/1947 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht
Paul Boesch draw Jack Hader
Fred Bozic beat Joe Campbell
Bob Wagner beat Fred Blassie
Bobby Bruns beat Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) COQ

2/7/1947 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Mike Sharpe beat Jack Hader
Bob Wagner beat Fred Blassie
Paul Boesch beat Toar Morgan
Larry Moquin beat Jack Freeman
Bobby Bruns beat Fred Von Schacht

2/12/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Frederick von Schacht
Bud Curtis draw Larry Moquin
Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) beat Fred Blassie
Bob Wagner draw Bobby Bruns

2/13/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols draw Ted Germaine
Brother Jonathan draw Jack Kelly
Jim Henry beat Johnny Moochy

2/14/1947 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Danno O’Mahoney
Jim Spencer vs Johnny Moochy
Jim Henry vs Ike McNab

2/20/1947 New York NY
Herman Rhode (Buddy Rogers) vs Frank Sexton
Sandor Kovacs vs Lord Blears
Kola Kwariani vs Jack O'Brian
Golden Eagle vs Harry Finkelstein
Dave Levin vs Benito Gardini

2/21/1947 Newark NJ
Frank Sexton draw Dave Levin
Abe Stein beat Eddie King
George Red Ryan beat Tony Milano
Jack O’Brien beat George Bruckman
Ed Parquette beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

2/26/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Paul Boesch
Paul Stanlee draw Stan Myslajek
Bud Curtis beat Al Korman
Larry Moquin draw Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)

2/27/1947 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Earl McCready
Fred Bozic draw Larry Moquin
Mike Sharpe beat Stanley Myslajek
Rebel Bob Russell beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)
Bob Wagner draw Paul Boesch

3/6/1947 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Frank Sexton
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Jackie Nichols
Bibber McCoy beat Tiger Tasker
Chief Saunooke beat Les Ryan

3/7/1947 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Bibber McCoy beat Wilbur Nead
Al LeClerc beat Chico Salzar

3/11/1947 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Buddy Rogers
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Primo Carnera beat Ben Morgan
George Red Ryan beat Jack O’Brien DQ
George Macricostas beat Dominic Serio
Harry Armus beat Eddie King

3/12/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Al Korman draw Jack Hader
Bob Wagner beat Lou Newman
Wee Willie Davis beat Jack Hader

3/13/1947 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Bruns
Bud Curtis beat Al Korman
Mike Sharpe beat Lou Newman
Sandy O'Connell (Ray Eckert) beat Fred Blassie
Rebel Bob Russell beat Vic Tanski 

3/14/1947 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Friedrich von Schacht
Bobby Bruns beat Lou Newman
Sandy O'Connell draw Larry Moquin
Wee Willie Davis draw Jack Hader
Bud Curtis beat Tom Collins

3/19/1947 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Olaf Olson beat Tom Rice
Kay Bell draw Bobby Roberts

3/20/1947 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat George KO Koverly
Maurice LaChappelle draw Ivan Kameroff
Karl Davis beat Chief Thunderbird
Jack Pinto beat Joe Thorpe

3/21/1947 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton vs Sammy Stein
Mike Works (Mike Wark) vs Paul Matty
Hardy Kruskamp vs Chuck Mile High Ross
Alex Kasaboski vs Ivan Kameroff

3/24/1947 Pasadena CA
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Bob Russell
George KO Koverly beat Chief Thunderbird
Ivan Kameroff draw Antone Leone
Terry McInnis beat Al Billings

3/26/1947 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat George KO Koverly
Maurice LaChappelle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Sandor Szabo beat Ray Bulldog Clements
Karl Davis beat Terry McInnis
Ivan Kameroff draw Antone Leone

3/27/1947 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
George KO Koverly draw Karl Davis
Rebel Bob Russell beat Ivan Kameroff
Antone Leone beat Hardy Kruskamp

3/28/1947 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton vs Karl Davis
Chief Thunderbird vs Frank Cutler (Al Schissler)
Alex Kasaboski & Bulldog Ray Clements vs Ivan Kameroff & Hardy Kruskamp

3/29/1947 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton draw Len Hall
Joe Savoldi beat Bulldog Ray Clements
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Alex Kasaboski

4/1/1947 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Antone Leone
Jack Pinto draw Senator Hartford (Hank Metheny)
Karl Davis draw Terry McGinnis
Mike Mazurki beat Chuck Mile High Ross

4/2/1947 Los Angeles CA
Enrique Torres draw Frank Sexton
Alex Kasaboski draw Paul Matty
Antonio Gorilla Macías beat Joel Morris
Antone Leone beat Ivan Kameroff
Maurice LaChappelle & Terry McGinnis beat Rebel Bob Russell & Karl Davis

4/5/1947 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat George KO Koverly DQ
Juan Humberto beat Bill Kuusisto
Hans Kampfer beat Hans Buesing
Mike Bernal draw Michael Casey

4/9/1947 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Hans Kampfer
Pete Peterson draw Jules LaRance
Zefko Simunovich draw Juan Humberto

4/11/1947 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Juan Humberto
Jules LaRance beat Pete Peterson
Bill Kuusisto beat Mike Browning
Bobby Roberts draw Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)

4/14/1947 Springfield OH
Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim) vs Frank Sexton
Buck Davidson vs Dave Reynolds
Johnny Demchuk vs Stacey Hall

4/17/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Don Lee
Bull Curry draw Jack Kelly
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Tiger Tasker
Johnny Moochy beat Stan Myslajek

4/18/1947 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Maurice Tillet
Bibber McCoy vs Roland Meeker
Wilbur Nead vs Curtis Mack

4/22/1947 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Kelly
Wilbur Nead beat Tiger Tasker

4/23/1947 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Johnny Moochy draw Jack Kelly
Les Ryan beat Les Ruffin

4/24/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Maurice Tillet
Bull Curry draw Jim Casey 
Johnny Moochy draw Tiger Tasker
Babe Sharkey beat Stan Myslajek

4/25/1947 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Bruns
Jack Hader beat Gene Bowman
Buddy Curtis draw Fred Bozic
Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) beat Lou Newman
Bob Wagner draw Ed Meske

5/1/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Jack Kelly draw Johnny Moochy
Wilbur Nead beat Don Lee DQ
Babe Sharkey DDQ Jim Casey

5/2/1947 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Maurice Tillet
Brother Jonathan Heaton draw John Katan
Bud Curtis beat Jack Hader
Bobby Bruns beat Wee Willie Davis
Wladyslaw Iron Talun draw Lou Newman

5/6/1947 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat The French Angel Maurice Tillet
Buddy Curtis DDQ Fred Bozic
Brother Jonathan draw Mike Sharpe
Ed Meske beat Lou Newman
Bobby Bruns beat Fred Von Schacht

5/7/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat French Angel Maurice Tillet
Ed Meske beat Lou Newman
Bud Curtis draw Larry Moquin
Bobby Bruns beat Frederick von Schacht 

5/13/1947 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Bruns
Buddy Curtis draw Brother Jonathan
Mike Sharpe beat Lou Newman
Ed Meske beat Bob Wagner DQ
Violet Valentine (Viann) beat Nell Stewart

5/14/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Bruns
John Katan draw Ken Kenneth
Ed Meske beat Pierre DeGlane
Bud Curtis beat Bob Wagner

5/21/1947 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat LaVerne Baxter
Maurice LaChappelle beat Olaf Erickson
Chick Garibaldi draw Lord Blears
Kola Kwariani draw Benny Rosen (Lew Reynheer)
Ed Franer beat Jim Siksay

5/23/1947 Newark NJ
Frank Sexton beat Frank Marconi
Abe Stein & Faro Renaldi beat Jan Blears & Stu Hart
Chick Garibaldi draw Tiger Joe Marsh

5/27/1947 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Wladyslaw Talun
Ken Kenneth draw Wild Bill Zimm 
Walter Sirois draw Mike Sharpe
Lou Newman beat Ben Sharpe
Ed Meske beat Fred Bozic

5/28/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Ken Kenneth draw Wild Bill Zimm
Sky Hi Lee beat Walter Sirois
Dr Ed Meske beat Dick Bishop

5/29/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Danno O'Mahoney draw Babe Sharkey
Bibber McCoy beat Jim Spencer
Jim Casey draw Roland Meeker

6/4/1947 Washington DC
Emir Badui vs Frank Sexton
George Red Ryan vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Faro Rinaldi vs Maurice LaChappelle
Gino Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi vs Lord Blears & Stu Hart

6/5/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Danno O'Mahoney beat Babe Sharkey
Jack Kelly draw Wilbur Nead
Bibber McCoy draw Johnny Moochy

6/6/1947 Buffalo NY
Bronko Nagurski draw Frank Sexton 
Fred Bozic beat Pierre DeGlane COR
Brother Jonathan Heaton draw Lou Newman
Ken Kenneth draw Wild Bill Zimm
Ed Meske beat Walter Sirois

6/10/1947 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton draw Ed Meske
Fred Von Schacht draw Mike Sharpe
Frank Julian (Frank Marconi) beat Don Evans
Mae Young beat Evelyn Wall
Joe Savoldi beat Fred Bozic DQ

6/11/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Lou Newman draw Pierre DeGlane
Don Evans beat Ken Kenneth COR
Ed Meske draw Joe Savoldi

6/12/1947 Wilmington DE
Frank Sexton beat Gino Garibaldi
Sandor Kovacs draw Prince Emir Badui
Joe Montana beat Abe Stein
Marvin Mercer beat Joe Kameroff
Jim Siksay beat Jesse James DQ

6/13/1947 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bronko Nagurski
Walter Sirois draw Wild Bill Zimm
Don Evans draw Lou Newman
Ed Meske beat Ken Kenneth
Joe Savoldi beat Brother Jonathan Heaton

6/16/1947 Chester PA
Frank Sexton beat Faro Rinaldi
Emir Badui beat Abe Stein
George Bruckman & Jesse James beat Jan Blears & Joe Montana

6/19/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney DQ
Ted Germaine draw Johnny Moochy
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Al LeClerc
Bibber McCoy draw Roland Meeker

6/20/1947 Brattleboro VT
Frank Sexton beat Jack Kelly
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Jack Marshall
Walter Lipson draw Billy Knox

6/25/1947 Washington DC
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Chick Garibaldi & Jesse James beat Sandor Kovacs & Faro Rinaldi
Emir Badui draw Gino Garibaldi
Maurice LaChappelle beat Lord Blears
June Byers beat Elvira Snodgrass

6/26/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bibber McCoy draw Marvin Westenberg
Black Panther Jim Mitchell draw Johnny Moochy
Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall

6/27/1947 Salem MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Jack Kelly
Al LeClerc vs Billy Knox

8/20/1947 Hull MA
Frank Sexton beat Bibber McCoy
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) draw Walter Lipson
Jim Wallis beat Jimmy Beaton

8/22/1947 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Jack Kelly
Bibber McCoy vs George Thomas
Ted Germaine vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

8/23/1947 Salisbury Beach MA
Frank Sexton vs Bibber McCoy
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Billy Knox

8/26/1947 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat George Linnehan
Joe Savoldi beat Ferro Renaldo
Stu Hart draw George Red Ryan
Wladyslaw Talun beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Ben Morgan beat Kola Kwariani

8/27/1947 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
Ben Morgan beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Wladyslaw Iron Talun beat George Red Ryan
Stu Hart beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Jim Burnett beat Kola Kwariani

9/24/1947 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Wladyslaw Talun
Babe Sharkey beat Benny Rosen (Lew Reynheer)
Jesse James & George Red Ryan beat Stu Hart & Paddy Mack
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Ed Parquette

10/1/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Bob Russell
Les Ryan draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Les Ryan beat George Thomas
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Kelly DQ

10/3/1947 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht COR
Bert Ruby draw Lou Klein
Don Lee beat Ken Kenneth COR
Bobby Managoff beat Dan O'Connor
Yvon Robert beat Frank Taylor

10/6/1947 White Plains NY
Frank Sexton beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

10/8/1947 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Mae Weston beat June Byers
Henry Kulkovich beat Wladyslaw Talun
Jesse James draw Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff)
Kenny Ackles beat Faro Rinaldi

10/15/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
Bert Ruby beat Lou Klein
Joe Christie draw Pedro Martínez
Don Lee draw Olaf Olson

10/16/1947 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Sexton
George O’Malley (George Red Ryan) draw Tiger Tasker
Jack Marshall draw Johnny Moochy
Ben Morgan beat Charlie Harben

10/17/1947 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Marvin Westenberg
Rebel Bob Russell vs Johnny Moochy
Stanley Wydra vs Les Ryan

10/21/1947 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Gino Garibaldi
Babe Sharkey beat Ben Morgan
Jack Vansky draw Faro Renaldi
Buck Jones beat Pat Welch
Hans Kampfer beat Tiger Joe Marsh

10/22/1947 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Jack Vansky draw Pat Welch
Ace Freeman beat Al Martino
Wladyslaw Talun beat Joe Montana
Nanjo Singh beat Faro Rinaldi

10/25/1947 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton beat Faro Rinaldi
Milo Steinborn beat Wladyslaw Talun
Hans Kampfer draw Ken Kenneth
Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff) draw Marvin Mercer

10/29/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Mickey Gold 
Joe Christie beat Lou Klein
Lee Wyckoff beat Cliff Bell
Bud Curtis beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Frederick von Schacht beat Olaf Olson

10/30/1947 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht
Mickey Gold beat Lee Wyckoff
Olaf Olson beat Joe Christie
Buddy Rogers draw Dave Levin

10/31/1947 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Yvon Robert
Lee Wyckoff beat Olaf Olson
Joe Christie beat Lou Klein
Buddy Rogers beat Joe Maich
Buddy Curtis draw Dave Levin
Don Lee draw Mickey Gold

11/6/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Charlie Harben beat Stanley Wydra
Rufus Jones draw Tom Casey
George O’Malley (George Red Ryan) draw Jack Kelly

11/7/1947 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Bob Russell
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) beat Les Ruffin DQ
Jack Kelly draw Les Ryan

11/12/1947 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Henry Steele beat George Bollas
Dave Levin draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Angelo Cistoldi beat Olaf Olson

11/17/1947 Pasadena CA
Frank Sexton beat Vic Christy
Karl Davis beat Ray Duran
Jim Mitchell beat Alex Kasaboski
Chief War Cloud draw Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)

11/19/1947 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Larry Moquin
Gorgeous George beat Sam Menacker
Karl Davis & Wee Willie Davis beat Manuel Garza (Frank Scarpa) & Henry Kulkovich
Marvin Jones draw Chief War Cloud

11/20/1947 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Mitchell
Gorgeous George beat Sandor Szabo
Manuel Garza (Frank Scarpa) beat Jules Strongbow
Alex Kasaboski beat Rudy Pancho Valentino

11/21/1947 Santa Monica CA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Gorgeous George beat Manuel Garza (Frank Scarpa)
Larry Moquin beat Marvin Jones
Wee Willie Davis beat Mickey Page

11/24/1947 Pasadena CA
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis
Vic Christy & Terry McGuiness beat Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) & Jules Strongbow
Chief War Cloud beat Alex Kasaboski

11/25/1947 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Garza (Frank Scarpa)
Gorgeous George beat Myron Cox
Jim Mitchell beat Jules Strongbow
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Mickey Page

11/26/1947 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Mitchell
Gorgeous George beat Larry Moquin
Karl Davis & Wee Willie Davis beat Manuel Garza (Frank Scarpa) & Ray Duran
Henry Kulkovich draw Jules Strongbow
Marvin Jones draw Sam Menacker

11/27/1947 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat Larry Moquin
Manuel Garza (Frank Sexton) beat Gorgeous George
Karl Davis & Marvin Jones beat Ramon Duran & Sam Menacker

11/28/1947 San Bernardino CA
Frank Sexton beat Ray Durán
Jim Henry draw Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)
Chief War Cloud beat Karl Davis DQ
Jim Mitchell beat Sam Menacker

12/2/1947 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ray Eckert
Juan Humberto draw Kay Bell
Dean Detton draw Earl McCready
Wilbur Nead beat Joe Campbell

12/5/1947 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Billy Hansen
Dean Detton beat John Sepeda
Tommy O’Toole beat Joe Campbell
Tom Rice draw Kay Bell

12/8/1947 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Tom Rice DQ
Joe Flash Gordon vs Leo Demetral
Tommy O'Toole vs Wilbur Nead

12/9/1947 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ray Eckert
Tom Rice & Tommy O’Toole beat Frank Jares & Joe Flash Gordon
Kay Bell beat Wilbur Nead
Mayes McLain draw John Sepeda

12/12/1947 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hansen
Dean Detton draw Ray Eckert
Juan Humberto beat Wilbur Nead
Kay Bell draw Frank Jares

12/13/1947 Modesto CA
Frank Sexton beat Frank Jares
Jim Diamond beat Mayes McLain DQ
Joe Benecassa draw Joe Flash Gordon

12/16/1947 San Diego CA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Ali Pasha draw Pete Peterson
Paavo Ketonen beat Gene Stanlee
Billy Varga beat Antone Leone DQ

12/17/1947 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton draw Enrique Torres
Gorgeous George beat George Temple
Sandor Szabo beat Dutch Hefner
Jim Mitchell beat Sam Menacker
Wee Willie Davis beat Senator Hartford (Hank Metheny)
Reginald Siki beat Marvin Jones

12/26/1947 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Abe Kashey
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) & Frankie Talaber beat Jack Conley & Finis Hall
Otto Kuss beat Eddie Virag
Paul Kisselbach beat Bill Cazzell

Last edited on Wed Jul 15th, 2020 09:08 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall
Les Ryan beat Bert Healion
Rufus Jones beat Rebel Bob Russell

1/2/1948 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ski Hi Lee
Jack Claybourne draw Pat Flanagan
Larry Moquin beat John Katan
Ben Sharpe draw Faro Renaldi
Mickey Gold beat Babe Sharkey

1/7/1948 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Mike Sharpe
Tony Galento beat George Burns
Bobby Bruns beat Dan Red O’Connor
Hans Schnabel beat Irish Jack Kelly

1/8/1948 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton NC Buddy Rogers
Jim Henry beat Fero Renaldi
Hans Schnabel beat Mickey Gold
Tony Galento beat Frank Hewitt

1/14/1948 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Tiger Tasker vs Joe Bradley
Charley Harben vs Moody Palmer

1/15/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Cully
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Charlie Harben
Wilbur Nead beat Chief Osley Saunooke DQ
George O’Malley (George Red Ryan) draw Rufus Jones

1/16/1948 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Chief Osley Saunooke vs Charley Harben
Tiger Tasker vs Jim Bradley

1/21/1948 Washington DC
Frank Sexton vs Dave Levin
Billy Darnell vs Fred Carone
Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff) & Ace Freeman vs Harry Armus & Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Joe Montana vs Bert Healion

1/24/1948 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton vs Volga Boatman (Ben Morgan)
Don Lee vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Benito Gardini vs Bert Healion
Billy Darnell vs Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)

1/29/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Roland Meeker
Pete Peterson beat Tiger Tasker
Wilbur Nead beat Tom Bradley
George O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Les Ryan

2/2/1948 Syracuse NY
Frank Sexton beat Dick Raines
Killer Karl Davis draw Wee Willie Davis
Lee Henning beat Joe Corbett
Ken Kenneth beat Faro Renaldi

2/4/1948 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw George Koverly
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Corbett
Karl Davis draw Jim Henry
Dick Raines beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

2/6/1948 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Jim Henry beat Joe Corbett
Dick Raines beat Faro Renaldi
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Moore
Lou Thesz beat George Koverly COR

2/12/1948 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Buddy Rogers
Jim Henry draw Bill Kuusisto
Pete Managoff beat Frederick Von Schacht DQ
George Koverly beat Mickey Gold

2/13/1948 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Managoff
Bill Kuusisto draw Pete Muscovich (Pete Managoff)
Jim Henry beat Mickey Gold
George Koverly beat Joe Corbett
Lou Thesz beat Fred Von Schacht

2/16/1948 Syracuse NY
Frank Sexton beat George KO Koverly
Jim Goon Henry beat Joe Corbett
Don McIntyre beat Natie Brown
Bill Kuusisto draw Pete Muscovich (Pete Managoff)

2/18/1948 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly
Tommy O’Toole beat Jim Henry
Pete Muscovich (Pete Managoff) draw Joe Corbett
Bill Kuusisto beat Faro Renaldi

2/19/1948 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly DQ
Pete Managoff draw Bill Kuusisto
Jim Henry beat Joe Corbett
Bobby Managoff beat Natie Brown

2/20/1948 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Mike Browning & Abe Kashey beat Babe Kasaboski & Frankie Talaber
George Gordienko beat Jack Conley
Fred Blassie beat Lucky Simunovich

2/23/1948 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker draw Kenny Ackles
Tom Bradley beat Tiger Tasker DQ

2/26/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Frederick Von Schacht
Bull Curry draw Col Pete Peterson
Rufus Jones beat Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Les Ryan beat Tiger Tasker DQ

2/27/1948 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Joe Corbett
Pete Muscovich (Pete Managoff) beat Natie Brown
Ski Hi Lee beat Ed Meske
George Gordienko draw Jim Henry

3/1/1948 Portland ME
Frank Sexton vs Danno O'Mahoney
Pete Peterson vs Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Rufus Jones vs Ken Ackles

3/3/1948 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Fred Von Schacht beat Les Ryan
Kenny Ackles beat Les Ruffin

3/5/1948 Salem MA
Friedrich Von Schacht (sub Danno O'Mahoney) vs Frank Sexton
Kenny Ackles vs George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Ted Germaine vs Charlie Geohagen

3/17/1948 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Abe Kashey
Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)
Billy Fox & Babe Kasaboski beat Benny Trudell & Dory Dean (Dory Funk)
Herb Parks draw Johnny Demchuk

3/24/1948 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Wilbur Nead draw Stu Hart
Tom Bradley beat Ted Germaine

3/25/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bull Curry draw Roland Meeker
Stu Hart beat Ted Germaine
Kenny Ackles draw Tiger Tasker

4/7/1948 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney
Charles Chaput beat Les Ryan
Les Ruffin draw Tom Casey

4/8/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat French Angel Maurice Tillet
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Ted Germaine draw Tom Casey
Pete Peterson draw Roland Meeker

4/9/1948 Brattleboro VT
Frank Sexton beat Wilbur Nead
Bull Curry beat Pete Peterson
Tom Casey beat Charley Diamond

4/14/1948 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan)
Jack O'Reilly beat Benny Trudell
Abe Kashey & Bob Cummings beat Dory Dean (Dory Funk) & Whitey Walberg
Frederick Von Schacht beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)

4/22/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Frederick Von Schacht
Bull Curry beat Stu Hart
Charles Chaput draw Les Ryan
Wilbur Nead beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

4/28/1948 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Sky Hi Lee
Colonel Pete Peterson beat Ed Meske
Tommy O’Toole beat Tom Mahoney
Jack Moore draw Jack Page

4/30/1948 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Maurice Tillet
Wee Willie Davis beat Kay Bell
Pete Peterson beat Jack Moore
Bobby Managoff beat Dick Raines
Mike Mazurki beat Jim Henry

5/1/1948 Portland ME
Frank Sexton vs Danno O’Mahoney
Pete Peterson vs George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) Rufus Jones vs Kenny Ackles

5/5/1948 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Frank Sexton
Stu Hart & Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall & Les Ryan
Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas) beat Tom Bradley

5/6/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Frederick Von Schacht
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Wilbur Nead beat Tiger Tasker
Mildred Burke beat June Byers

5/7/1948 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton vs Bibber McCoy 

5/18/1948 Providence RI
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Marvin Westenberg beat Frederick Von Schacht
Bibber McCoy beat Stu Hart

5/19/1948 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Tom Casey
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) vs Les Ruffin

5/21/1948 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Wilbur Nead
Stu Hart vs Tiger Tasker
Charley Harben vs Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas)

5/26/1948 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Gorgeous George
Strangler Bob Wagner beat Pete Peterson
Tommy O’Toole beat Terry McGinnis
Wally Greb (Jan Gotch) beat Jack Page

5/27/1948 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Tony Galento
Terry McGinnis beat Dan O'Connor
Jim Henry draw Jack Wright
Helen Hilde & Violet Viann beat Mae Young & Dot Dotson

6/2/1948 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Wilbur Nead
Bibber McCoy beat Charles Chaput
Stu Hart draw Charley Harben

6/3/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Les Ruffin draw Ted Germaine
Bibber McCoy draw Charles Chaput
Tom Casey beat Stu Hart

6/4/1948 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Jim Henry beat Tommy O'Toole
Dan O'Connor draw Ed Meske
Pat Flanagan beat Wally Greb (Jan Gotch)
Harold Peterson draw Lee Henning 

6/6/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Marshall
Ivar Martinson beat Henry Piers
Olaf Olson beat Lew Laird

6/7/1948 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton draw Gino Garibaldi
George Bollas & Faro Rinaldi beat Leo Garibaldi & George Flynn (Tim Geohagen)
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) draw Tony Cosenza
Marvin Mercer beat Herbie Freeman

6/9/1948 Washington DC
Frank Sexton draw Gino Garibaldi
Faro Rinaldi & Sandor Kovacs beat Marvin Mercer & George Flynn (Tim Geohagen)
Jesse James vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

6/10/1948 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry (sub Frank Sexton)
Les Ruffin draw Walter Lipson
Ace Freeman draw Les Ryan
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) & Ted Germaine beat Tom Casey & Steve Karas

6/10/1948 Frederick MD
Frank Sexton beat Dominic Serio
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Milo Steinborn beat Marvin Mercer & George Bollas
Buck Jones draw Jesse James

6/12/1948 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Kovacs
Jesse James beat Jim Siksay
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) draw Milo Steinborn
Faro Rinaldi beat George Flynn (Tim Geohagen)

6/15/1948 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Ed Meske
Pat Flanagan vs Dan O'Connor
Bob Wagner vs Pete Peterson
Mike Sharpe vs Jack Moore

6/17/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Les Ruffin draw Tom Casey
Ace Freeman beat Steve Karas
Jim Henry beat George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)

6/19/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Frank Sexton vs Bibber McCoy
George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) vs Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

6/21/1948 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton draw Gino Garibaldi
Faro Rinaldi & Hans Kampfer beat George Flynn (Tim Geohagen) & Sandor Kovacs
Leo Garibaldi beat George Bruckman
Jack Steele beat Fred Carone

6/24/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
George O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Ace Freeman draw Chuck Bull Montana
Jim Henry beat Bibber McCoy

6/30/1948 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Faro Rinaldi
George Macricostas beat George Flynn (Tim Geohagen)
George Macricostas beat Buck Jones
Benito Gardini & Marvin Mercer beat George Bruckman & Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)

7/8/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Bull Curry draw George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Marvin Westenberg draw Steve Casey

7/13/1948 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton draw Billy Watson
Adele Spudis draw Jean Miller
Lee Henning draw Pete Peterson
Ed Meske beat Jim Henry

7/15/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Bull Curry draw George O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg

9/27/1948 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton draw Bibber McCoy
Marvin Mercer & Jack Steele beat LaVerne Baxter & Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)
Dutch Schweigert (Great Scott) beat Fred Carone
Milo Steinborn draw Kenny Ackles

9/29/1948 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat LaVerne Baxter
Gino Garibaldi draw Bibber McCoy
Marvin Mercer & Kenny Ackles beat Jesse James & Tony Verdi
Dutch Schweigert (Great Scott) beat Jim Siksay

9/30/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Mr X LaVerne Baxter DQ
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) draw Ted Germaine
Jack Kelly beat Les Ruffin

10/5/1948 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Bronko Nagurski DQ
Frederich Von Schacht beat Gene Bowman
The Red Phantom Tom Rice beat Hank Metheny
Tommy O’Toole draw Miguel Torres

10/8/1948 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Felix Miquet draw Red Phantom Tom Rice
Jim Casey beat Gene Bowman
Miguel Torres beat Kay Bell

10/11/1948 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Miguel Torres beat Tommy O'Toole DQ
Jim Casey draw Ted Cox

10/12/1948 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Dean Detton DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Tommy O’Toole DQ
Felix Miquet draw The Red Phantom Tom Rice
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Joe Campbell

10/16/1948 Modesto CA
Frank Sexton beat Felix Miquet
Tommy O'Toole draw Fred Von Schacht
Brother Jonathan beat Mayes McLain

10/19/1948 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Bronko Nagurski
Sandor Szabo beat Johnny Sepada
Jim Casey beat Joaquin Murietta
Dave Levin draw Tommy O’Toole

10/20/1948 Los Angeles CA
Lou Thesz draw Frank Sexton
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias beat Bobby Managoff & Terry McGinnis
Jose Macias beat Senator Hartford Hank Metheny
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Rocco Toma
Ray Gunkel draw Vic Holbrook

10/21/1948 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat Golden Terror Danny Plechas
Lord Blears draw Bobby Managoff
Morris Shapiro beat Senator Hartford Hank Metheny
Jim Mitchell beat Howard Cantonwine

10/22/1948 Merced CA
Frank Sexton vs Vic Holbrook
Wee Willie Davis vs George Temple
Morris Shapiro vs Jose Macais

10/23/1948 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton vs Wee Willie Davis
Jose Macías vs Morris Shapiro
Chris Zaharias vs George Temple
Babe Zaharias vs Vic Holbrook

10/25/1948 Phoenix AZ
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Antonio Gorilla Macías beat Billy Marcus
Bobby Managoff beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

10/27/1948 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Lord Blears
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias draw Bobby Managoff & Jim Mitchell
Jose Macias beat Slim Zimbleman
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) beat Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas)
Jack Armstrong draw Howard Cantonwine

10/28/1948 Long Beach CA
Frank Sexton beat Danny Plechas
Bobby Managoff beat Lord Blears
Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas) draw Jim Mitchell
Slim Zimbleman beat Hardy Kruskamp

10/29/1948 Santa Monica CA
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
The Golden Terror Danny Plechas & Lee Grable vs Lord Blears & Jim Mitchell
George Temple vs Otto Von Busing (Hans Buesing)
Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas) vs Rocco Toma

10/30/1948 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton NC Primo Carnera
Babe Zaharias beat Terry McGinnis
Chris Zaharias draw Jose Macías
Wee Willie Davis beat Vic Holbrook

11/6/1948 Reading PA
Frank Sexton beat Marvin Mercer
Laverne Baxter beat Dutch Schweigert (Great Scott)
Bibber McCoy beat Johnny Doc Gallagher
Wilbur Nead beat Fred Carone

11/10/1948 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat George Becker
Mike Sharpe beat Dan O’Connor
Ben Sharpe beat Honest John Katan
Johnny Barend beat Al Dunlop

11/12/1948 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Billy Hansen beat Myron Cox
Ed Meske draw Lee Henning
Mike Sharpe beat Dan O'Connor
Ray Villmer draw Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)

11/18/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Tiger Tasker
Chuck Bull Montana draw Herb Larson
Mr X LaVerne Baxter draw Sandor Kovacs

11/22/1948 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Joe Flash Gordon
Bull Curry draw Juan Hernandez (Cyclone Anaya)
Herb Larson beat Tony Verdi

11/24/1948 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Joe Flash Gordon
Les Ruffin draw Tom Casey
Juan Hernandez (Cyclone Anaya) beat Steve Karas

11/29/1948 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh COR
Billy Hansen beat Dan O'Connor
Ben Morgan beat Bob Martin
Ray Villmer beat Al Korman
Mike Sharpe beat John Katan

11/30/1948 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Cliff Gustafson
Eric Pederson beat Walter Stratton
Don Evans beat Frank Taylor
Frankie Talaber beat Fred Bozic DQ
Mildred Burke beat Elvira Snodgrass

12/3/1948 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Frankie Talaber beat the Purple Phantom Jack Terry
Ed Meske & Lucky Simunovich beat Don Evans & Whitey Whittler
Mildred Burke beat Helen Hilde

12/15/1948 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Sandy O’Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Billy Hansen beat Wladyslaw Iron Talun
Johnny Barend draw Jack Wentworth
Pat Flanagan beat Nick Elitch

12/16/1948 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Frankie Talaber beat Ali Pasha
Helen Hilde & Therese Theis beat June Byers & Juanita Coffman
The Purple Phantom Jack Terry beat Johnny Demchuk
Jack Pesek beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)
John Pesek beat Jim Wright

12/17/1948 Winnipeg MB
Bronko Nagurski draw Frank Sexton
Joe Pazandak beat Steve Kozak
Johnny Moochy beat Abe King Kong Kashey DQ
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) draw Sailor Fred Blassie

12/31/1948 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ben Morgan
Wladek Kowalski beat Dan O'Connor
Ben Sharpe draw Wladyslaw Iron Talun
Billy Hansen draw Ski Hi Lee
Mike Sharpe beat Ed Meske

Last edited on Tue Jun 23rd, 2020 08:40 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Kovacs
Wladyslaw Talun beat Irish Jack Kelly
Roland Meeker draw Joe Flash Gordon
Tony Verdi draw Les Ruffin

1/7/1949 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Joe Flash Gordon
Chuck Bull Montana vs Sandor Kovacs
Herb Larsen vs Tiger Tasker

1/12/1949 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Joe Flash Gordon
Tom Casey vs Walter Lipson
Manuel Cortez vs Les Ryan

1/18/1949 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Bert Ruby beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Frankie Talaber beat Walter Achiu
Lucky Simunovich & Ronnie Etchison beat Antone Leone & Ali Pasha

1/20/1949 Brooklyn NY
Frank Sexton vs George Becker

1/22/1949 Trenton NJ
Bibber McCoy draw Frank Sexton
Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Stanley Novak
Ben Moroz beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Tony Cosenza beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Jack Vansky beat Jim Siksay

1/24/1949 Jersey City NJ
Frank Sexton draw Golden Superman Walter Podolak 
Bibber McCoy & Ivan Kameroff beat Manny Bonica & Dutch Schweigert (Great Scott)
Hans Steinke beat Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)
Ben Moroz beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

1/26/1949 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Kameroff
The Golden Superman Walter Podolak vs Wilbur Nead
Ben Moroz vs Stanley Novak
Hans Steinke vs Jack Vansky
Manny Bonica vs Marvin Mercer

1/28/1949 Newark NJ
Frank Sexton beat Bibber McCoy
George Macricostas draw Dutch Schweigert (Great Scott)
Hans Steinke beat Stanley Novak
Jack Steele draw Manny Bonica

2/7/1949 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Ivan Rasputin beat Roland Meeker
Eddie Clinch beat Tony Verdi DQ

2/10/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Mr X Laverne Baxter DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Roland Meeker
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Marshall
Joe Flash Gordon draw Tiger Tasker

2/16/1949 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Tiger Tasker draw Sandor Kovacs
Babe Herman beat Ed McNeil

2/17/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Mr X LaVerne Baxter
Bull Curry beat Ed McNeil
Ivan Rasputin draw Joe Flash Gordon
Roland Meeker draw Tony Verdi

2/18/1949 Salem MA
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Roland Meeker vs Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker vs Tony Angelo 

2/22/1949 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Mr X Benny Rosen (Lew Reyheer)
Don Eagle vs Jim Wright
Fred Bozic vs Lou Samie
Don Evans vs Larry Babe Kasaboski
Ed Meske & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) vs Antone Leone & Whitey Whittler

2/25/1949 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Jim Wright beat The Hooded Giant Don Lee DQ
Babe Kasaboski & Frankie Talaber beat Antone Leone & Bill Sledge
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Ernie Peluso

2/26/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Frank Sexton
Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) vs Jim Wright
Fred Bozic & Don Evans vs Ronnie Etchison & Ernie Peluso
Wild Bill Zim vs Pete Ashby

3/2/1949 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Gorgeous George
Fred Atkins beat Howard Cantonwine
Billy Hansen beat Al Korman
Mike Mihalakis draw Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)

3/3/1949 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Maurice Tillet
Ronnie Etchison beat Maurice Roberre
Frankie Talaber & George Bollas beat Benny Trudell & Don Lee
Johnny Demchuk beat Bill Sledge

3/4/1949 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Frank Valois beat Mike Mihalakis
Fred Atkins beat Abe Yourist
Billy Hansen draw Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Ray Villmer beat Ben Morgan

3/8/1949 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Frankie Talaber & Irish Mike McGee beat Whitey Whittler & Wild Bill Zim
Helen Olsen beat June Byers COR

3/15/1949 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton draw Orville Brown
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Lee
Bob Wagner beat Ed Meske
Fred Bozic draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Don Eagle draw Don Evans
Bobby Bruns draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)

3/17/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Ernie Dusek
Steve Casey draw Manuel Cortez
Sandor Kovacs draw Ivan Rasputin
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Tony Verdi

3/18/1949 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Ivan Rasputin
Manuel Cortez vs Tony Angelo
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Les Ruffin

3/24/1949 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed Meske
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Angelo Martinelli
Johnny Demchuk beat Benny Trudell
Violet Viann & Cecelia Blevins beat June Byers & Juanita Coffman
Orville Brown beat Don Lee

3/25/1949 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat French Angel Maurice Tillet
Whitey Whittler beat Don Eagle DQ
Violet Viann & Cecilia Blevins beat June Byers & Juanita Banks
Don Lee beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)

3/26/1949 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Bobby Bruns
Don Eagle vs Pancho Valentino
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) vs Don Evans
Bob Wagner vs Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)

3/28/1949 Lowell MA
Frank Sexton beat Babe Herman
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ryan
Ed McNeil beat Tony Angelo DQ

3/30/1949 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat LaVerne Baxter
Manuel Cortez DDQ Tiger Tasker
Jack Marshall beat Tony Angelo

3/31/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Jim Casey draw LaVerne Baxter
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan

4/8/1949 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ski Hi Lee
Larry Moquin beat Mike Mihalakis
Mike Sharpe draw Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)
Whipper Watson beat Wee Willie Davis
Ivan Rasputin beat Bobby Bruns

4/12/1949 Syracuse NY
Frank Sexton beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Ivan Rasputin beat Billy Hansen
Mike Sharpe beat Wee Willie Davis
Bill Steddum & Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Ray Villmer & Mayes McClain
Bill Cazzell draw Mike Clancy

4/19/1949 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat The French Angel Maurice Tillet
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Walter Achiu beat Maury Roberts
Frankie Talaber beat Mike McGee
Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Fred Bozic & Don Lee

4/20/1949 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Don Lee
Frankie Talaber beat Don Evans DQ
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat George Bollas

4/22/1949 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ronnie Etchison
Herb Freeman beat Don Lee
Billy Fox beat Mike McGee
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Don Evans & Jim Wright

4/28/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Kola Kwariani beat Joe Flash Gordon
Roland Meeker beat Charlie Harben
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Marshall

4/29/1949 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
Fred Atkins beat Frank Valois
Billy Hansen draw Mike Mazurki 
Larry Moquin beat Sid Nabors (Danny Dusek)
George Becker beat Mike Mihalakis
Sandor Szabo beat Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert)

5/4/1949 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton DCOR Ronnie Etchison
Don Eagle & Frankie Talaber beat Rudy Kay & George Bollas
Stacy Hall beat Paul Steuber
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Billy Fox beat Martino Angelo DQ

5/7/1949 Reading PA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Kovacs
Babe Sharkey & Michele Leone beat Marvin Mercer & Johnny Barend DQ
Maurice LaChapelle beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

5/17/1949 Syracuse NY
Frank Sexton beat Wladislaw Iron Talun 
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Ivan Rasputin
Fred Atkins beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Wee Willie Davis beat Bulldog Drummond

5/20/1949 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Pat Flanagan beat Mike Mihalakis
Billy Hansen draw Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Fred Atkins beat Ben Morgan
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Wee Willie Davis

5/23/1949 Troy NY
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis 
Tiny Sky High Lee beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
Billy Hansen draw Steve Budynas
Rudy Wroblewski beat Frank Krause

5/25/1949 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ronnie Etchison
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Zack Hatfield (Ben Morgan) DQ
Joe Savoldi & Danny Savich beat Billy Fox & Martin The Blimp Levy
Sandor Kovacs beat Jim Wright

5/26/1949 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton vs Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)
Pat O’Hara vs Billy Fox
Jim Wright vs Don Evans

5/27/1949 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed Meske
Adolph Whitey Whittler beat Whitey Wahlberg
Danny Savich & Zack Hatfield (Ben Morgan) draw Sandor Kovacs & Billy Fox

5/28/1949 Terre Haute IN
Frank Sexton vs Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)
George Doran O’Hara vs Joe Montana
Dr Ed Meske vs Jim Wright

5/31/1949 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
Zach Hatfield & Don Evans beat Martin Levy & Whitey Whittler
Frank Talaber beat Whitey Whittler DQ

6/6/1949 Charlotte NC
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McClain
Bill Cazzell draw Mike Clancy
Bobby Roberts & Ray Villmer beat Bill Steddum & Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

6/7/1949 Columbia SC
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Roberts
Bill Steddum & Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Ray Villmer & Mayes McClain
Bill Cazzell draw Mike Clancy

6/8/1949 Greensboro NC
Frank Sexton beat Ray Villmer
Mayes McClain beat Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Bill Steddum vs Bill Cazzell
Bobby Roberts beat Mike Clancy

6/10/1949 Richmond VA
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McClain
Bill Cazzell beat Mike Clancy
Tony Gardini (Abe Zvonkin) beat Bobby Roberts
Johnny Marrs beat Bill Steddum
 
6/15/1949 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Bull Montana
 
6/16/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Steve Casey beat Ivan Vakturoff
Tiger Tasker beat Ed McNeil
Les Ryan beat Charlie Diamond
 
6/20/1949 Portland ME
Ivan Braun beat Frank Sexton
Roland Meeker draw Manuel Cortez
Ivan Vakturoff beat Tiger Tasker
 
6/22/1949 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Bull Curry
 
6/23/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Steve Casey DCOR Bull Curry
Les Ruffin beat Manuel Bonica
Bob Herman (Hans Hermann) beat Jack Marshall

6/24/1949 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Steve Casey vs Roland Meeker
Ivan Vakturoff vs Manuel Bonica
 
6/25/1949 Salisbury Beach MA
Frank Sexton vs Marvin Westenberg
Manuel Cortez vs Ivan Vakturoff
Les Ruffin vs Charley Diamond
 
6/27/1949 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs
Juanita Coffman & June Byers beat Ellen Olsen & Therese Theis
Ivan Rasputin draw Ed Meske
 
6/30/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton DCOR Gene Stanlee
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Nell Stewart beat Helen Hild
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker
 
7/2/1949 Salisbury Beach MA
Frank Sexton vs Manuel Cortez
Roland Meeker vs Chuck Bull Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Ed McNeil
 
7/18/1949 Troy NY
Frank Sexton beat Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan)
Billy Hansen beat Steve Budynas
Young Bull Montana (Anthony Stewart) draw John Bousa
Steve Budynas beat Rudy Wroblewski
 
7/25/1949 Troy NY
Frank Sexton draw Tiny Sky High Lee
Joe Malch beat George Mansor
Hans Kampfer beat Wild Bill Greathouse
Young Bull Montana (Anthony Stewart) draw John Bousa
 
7/27/1949 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs
Ivan Rasputin draw Ed Meske
Juanita Coffman & June Byers beat Theresa Theis & Ellen Olsen
 
7/29/1949 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Jim Henry
Don Eagle draw Ronnie Etchison
Theresa Theis & Helen Olsen beat Juanita Banks & June Byers
 
8/4/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Ronnie Etchison draw Friedrich Von Schacht
Jim Henry & LaVerne Baxter beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) & Suni War Cloud
 
8/8/1949 Troy NY
Frank Sexton beat Tiny Sky High Lee
Mike Sharpe beat Red O'Connor DQ
Billy Hansen draw Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan)
Frank Krause draw Young Bull Montana (Anthony Stewart)
 
8/10/1949 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht
Ronnie Etchison draw Cyclone Anaya
The Green Hornet Jim Henry & Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Pesek & Ed Meske
Sandor Kovacs beat Lord Blears DQ
 
8/15/1949 Troy NY
Frank Sexton beat Dan O'Connor
Mike Sharpe draw Abe Zvonkin
Red O'Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Fred Rice DQ
John Bousa draw Steve Budynas
 
10/18/1949 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
George Becker draw Ray Eckert
Kay Bell draw Bill Hansen
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Polo Cordova
 
10/24/1949 Santa Cruz CA
Frank Sexton beat Lucky Simunovich
George Becker & Bobby Becker DDQ Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Ray Eckert
 
10/28/1949 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hansen
Ray Eckert draw George Becker
George Pencheff beat Hank Metheny
Kay Bell draw Bobby Becker
 
10/31/1949 Sacramento CA
Frank Sexton beat Kay Bell
Reuben Gracia (Chico Garcia) beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Bobby Becker beat Hank Metheny
 
11/1/1949 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ray Eckert DQ
Bobby Becker draw Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
George Becker beat Kay Bell
George Pencheff beat Hank Metheny
 
11/4/1949 Oakland CA
George Pencheff & Frank Sexton beat Ray Eckert & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Bobby Becker draw Kay Bell
George Becker beat Tiger Joe Marsh
 
11/12/1949 Burbank CA
Frank Sexton vs Brother Frank Jares
Polo Cordova vs Great Goliath Len Hall
Baron Michele Leone vs Vic Christy
Chester Hayes vs Jose Macias
 
11/15/1949 North Hollywood CA
Frank Sexton vs Pat Fraley
Joe Flash Gordon & Terry McGinnis vs Lee Henning & Marvin Jones
Al Billings vs Jose Macias
Myron Cox vs Arnold Skaaland
 
11/16/1949 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton draw Goliath Len Hall
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Lord Blears & Frank Jares
Jack Claybourne beat Pat Fraley
Joe Flash Gordon beat Arnold Skaaland
 
11/18/1949 Seattle WA
Andre Adoree (Al Baffert) vs Frank Sexton
Alex Kaffner vs Tiny Porter
Al Lombardi vs Fred Mitchell
Eric Pedersen vs Joe Campbell
 
11/19/1949 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton draw Lee Henning
The Bat Frank Murdoch beat Joe Flash Gordon
Marvin Jones beat Jack Claybourne
Lord Jan Blears beat Leo Garibaldi
 
11/24/1949 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
 
11/29/1949 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht
Ed Meske & Ruffy Silverstein beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Leo Hughes
Ellen Olsen beat Dot Dotson
Cyclone Anaya beat Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui)
 
12/1/1949 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton vs Fred Von Schacht
Ellen Olsen vs Dot Dotson
Lucky Simunovich vs Ed Meske
 
12/2/1949 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed Meske
Tommy Martindale & Pierre LaBelle beat Ray Skagway Clements & Len Hughes
Dot Dotson beat Helen Olsen 

12/3/1949 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Bozic
Tommy Martindale beat Jack Vansky
Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui) beat Billy Weidner

12/5/1949 Troy NY
Frank Sexton beat Wladek Tarzan Kowalski
Seelie Samara beat Angelo Cistoldi
Johnny Barend beat Frank Taylor
Charlie Decker draw Fred Matthews
 
12/6/1949 Syracuse NY
Frank Sexton draw Fred Atkins
Wee Willie Davis beat Mayes McClain
Frank Taylor draw Johnny Barend
Angelo Cistoldi draw Al Lovelock
 
12/7/1949 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Steve Stanlee beat Frank Taylor
Kay Bell beat Toar Morgan
 
12/8/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Jack Sky Hi Lee DQ
Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana beat Sandor Kovacs & Jackie Nichols
Rebel Bob Russell draw George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan)
Bibber McCoy draw Tiger Tasker
 
12/10/1949 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Les Ryan
Les Ruffin beat Manuel Bonica
 
12/14/1949 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton draw Rebel Bob Russell
Sandor Kovacs beat Chuck Bull Montana
Clyde Steeves beat Fred Carone
 
12/16/1949 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Seelie Samara
Mayes McLain draw Wee Willie Davis
Jim Henry draw Kay Bell
Steve Stanlee beat Frank Taylor
Fred Atkins beat Angelo Cistoldi
 
12/19/1949 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Roy McClarity
Sandor Kovacs beat Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey draw Clyde Steeves
 
12/21/1949 Holyoke MA 
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Bob Russell
The Phantoms Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin beat Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) & Sandor Kovacs
Jackie Nichols draw Charro Azteca
 
12/22/1949 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Phantom Brothers Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin beat Roy McClarity & George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan0
Sandor Kovacs beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bibber McCoy draw Charro Azteca
 
12/27/1949 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Mike Sharpe
Joe Murdock draw Bob Julian
Argan Singh beat Frank Julian (Frank Marconi)
Lucky Simunovich & Ed Meske beat Joe Campbell & Ivan Rasputin
 
12/29/1949 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Lucky Simunovich
Al Williams beat Bobby Ford
Salvatore Balbo & Billy Weidner beat Ray Skagway Clements & Len Hughes
Argan Singh beat Pancho Valentino
Argan Singh beat Frank Marconi
     




Last edited on Sat Jul 11th, 2020 09:46 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1950 Paris France
Frank Sexton beat Ivar Martinson
Stan Karolyi beat Paul Berger
Jacques Heros beat Tasso Miades
Bert van der Auwera beat Charles Pierlot
Claude Montourcy beat Edouard Pigeot

1/13/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Henri Deglane
Stan Karolyi beat Joe Nawrocki
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Guy Laroche
Alphonse Zwahlen vs Marcel Nonest
Henry Bury beat Jean Jourlin 

2/3/1950 Zurich Switzerland
Frank Sexton draw Yvar Jan Martinson
Alfons Zwahlen beat Marc Pawlas
Marcel Nonest draw Max Degohm
Frank Valois beat Paul Berger

2/7/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton NC Felix Miquet
Frank Valois beat Jim Burnett
Louis Theron beat Max Degohm
Marcel Nonest vs Andre Gasnier
Henry Bury beat Paul Leteurtrois (Antonio Litta)

2/11/1950 Antwerp Belgium
Bert Assirati draw Frank Sexton

2/15/1950 Paris France
Frank Sexton beat Francois Valois

2/20/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Frank Valois DQ
Ray Aslan draw Gaston Vandenbos
Marcel Nonest beat Pascal Ribola
Jim Burnett beat Charles Pierlot
Henry Bury beat Jacques Ducrez

3/5/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Charles Rigoulot
Stan Karolyi beat Eddie Virag
Eddy Koparanian beat Marcel Pawlas
Claude Montourcy vs Joyeux
Henry Bury beat Guy Biados

3/7/1950 Harringway ENG
Frank Sexton beat Bert Mansfield

3/12/1950 Paris France
Frank Sexton beat Felix Miquet

3/14/1950 Zurich Switzerland
Frank Sexton beat Frank Valois
Alfons Zwahlen beat Max Degohm
Jean Jourlin beat Alfred Hermanjat
Yvar Jan Martinson beat Ede Virag

3/28/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Felix Miquet
Stan Karolyi beat Jean Jourlin
Eddy Koparanian draw Louis Theron
Jean Rousselin (Yves Amor) beat Jean Woignez
Henry Bury beat Jim Burnett

4/5/1950 Zurich Switzerland
Frank Sexton vs Felix Miquet
Alfons Zwahlen vs R Théron
Jim Pantobe vs Maurice Rousselin
Frank Valois vs Stan Karoly

4/17/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton draw Yvar Martinson
Frank Valois draw Stan Karolyi
Julien Fleurot beat Jean Rousselin (Yves Amor)
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Andre Menard
Henry Bury beat Mario Matassa

4/27/1950 Boston MA
Frank Sexton DCOR Gene Stanlee
Chuck Bull Montana draw Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Clyde Steeves
Chick Garibaldi beat Jim Blood

4/28/1950 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Nanjo Singh
Jim Blood vs Chick Garibaldi
Jim Wallis vs Clyde Steeves

4/29/1950 Brockton MA
Frank Sexton vs Nanjo Singh

5/2/1950 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Don Evans beat Jack Kennedy
Bobby Ford & Flash Clifford draw Billy Venable & George Macricostas

5/4/1950 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Enrique Torres
Billy Parks beat Pierre LaBelle
Duke Keomuka & Bobby Ford beat Tony Morelli & Billy Venable
Lucky Simunovich draw Jack Kennedy

5/6/1950 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton beat Lucky Simunovich
Walter Sneeze Achiu & Duke Keomuka beat Jack Vansky & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Golden Greek George Macricostas beat Flash Clifford
Bobby Ford draw Dennis Clary

5/9/1950 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Lucky Simunovich
Don Eagle vs Lord Blears
Johnny Demchuk & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) vs Walter Achiu & Jack Kennedy
Jim Lewis vs Tony Morelli

5/10/1950 Bucyrus OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Kennedy
Bud Curtis & Johnny Demchuck beat Walter Achiu & George Macricostas
Johnny Demchuck beat Walter Achiu
Bud Curtis beat George Macricostas

5/11/1950 Lexington KY
Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Gorgeous Gus wrestling bear beat Frank Marconi
Duke Keomuka beat Billy Fox

5/12/1950 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Lord Blears
Theresa Theis beat Violet Viann
Dennis Clary & Sandor Kovacs beat Johnny Demchuk & Rube Wright

5/16/1950 Providence RI
Frank Sexton draw Lord Carlton
Manuel Cortez beat Chick Garibaldi
Great Togo beat Chris Belkas
Dick Trout beat Rene Florent

5/17/1950 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton draw Gene Stanlee
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Bull Curry DQ
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone

5/18/1950 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Kenny Ackles
Manuel Cortez drew Dan Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Dick Trout draw Frank James

5/23/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Frank Sexton won AWA (Boston) World Heavyweight title
Fred Bozic draw Jim Lewis
Frankie Talaber beat Don Evans DQ
Jack Kennedy beat Tom Bradley
Eva Lee & Carol Cook beat Mae Young & Nell Stewart

5/26/1950 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat The Golden Greek George Macricostas
Jack Vansky beat Dennis Clary
Eva Lee & Carol Cook beat Mae Young & Nell Stewart 

5/27/1950 Moraine OH TV
Frank Sexton vs Ivan Rasputin

6/20/1950 Newport RI
Frank Sexton beat Chick Garibaldi
Frank James draw Chris Belkas
Tiger Tasker beat Stanley Wydra

6/21/1950 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Bull Curry draw Kenny Ackles
Roland Meeker draw Frank James

6/22/1950 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Great Togo
Miguel Torres draw Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Don Prata beat Fred Carone
Chick Garibaldi beat Dick Trout

6/26/1950 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Roland Meeker
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Frank James
Miguel Torres draw Chick Garibaldi

6/27/1950 Pittsfield MA
Frank Sexton beat Mike Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) draw Miguel Torres
Fred Carone & Clyde Steeves beat Jerry Conrad & Pat Sweeney

6/28/1950 Hartford CT
The Golden Superman Walter Podolak draw Frank Sexton
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis
Miguel Torres beat Dick Trout

6/29/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Bull Curry draw Chick Garibaldi
Miguel Torres draw Jim Lewis
Mae Young beat Ann Laverne

6/30/1950 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Steve Stanlee
Willie Davis beat Roy McClarty
Johnny Barend beat Jack Moore
Abe Zvonkin draw Hank Steele
Mickey Gold draw Kay Bell

7/12/1950 New York NY
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Frank Sexton beat Lord Carlton
Johnny Barend draw Yvon Robert
Tony Galento beat Kola Kwariani
Ernie Dusek draw Frank Hewitt
Gene Stanlee beat Sammy Berg
Primo Carnera beat Emil Dusek
Cyclone Anaya beat Youseff

7/14/1950 Buffalo NY
Primo Carnera draw Frank Sexton
Suni War Cloud beat Warren Bockwinkel
Dan O'Connor beat Hank Steele
Johnny Barend beat Abe Zvonkin
Steve Stanlee beat Jack Moore

8/9/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ

9/11/1950 Greensboro NC
Frank Sexton vs Ivan Rasputin
Stacey Hell vs Jack Britton
Mae Young vs Eva Lee

9/15/1950 Havana Cuba
Frank Sexton beat Red Menace
Edmund Zennl vs Mario DeSouza
Joe Becerra vs Daniel Aldama
Billy Starr vs Juan Hernandez
Martin Rolland vs Benny Yodu

9/22/50 Havana Cuba
Frank Sexton vs Edmond Zenni
Daniel Aldana vs Juan Hernandez
Benny Yodu vs Ciro Veloz
Martin Rolland vs the Oriental Quintana

10/16/1950 Niagara Falls ON
Masked Marvel Lou Newman draw Frank Sexton
Lee Henning draw Ray Gunkel
Pat Flanagan beat Dan O’Connor DQ
Abe Zvonkin draw Bobby Nelson

10/18/1950 London ON
Frank Sexton beat Sky Hi Lee
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Henry
Masked Marvel Lou Newman beat Bobby Nelson

10/23/1950 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Polo Cordova
Slim Zimbleman beat Bibber McCoy
Clyde Steeves beat Tiger Tasker DQ

10/24/1950 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Bibber McCoy
Guy LaRose & Dan Prata beat Angelo Cristoldi & Jack Q-Ball Rush
Rebel Bob Russell draw Polo Cordova
Walter Lipson draw Jerry Conrad

10/25/1950 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Polo Cordova
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) draw Slim Zimbleman
Bob Odessky beat Rebel Russell

10/26/1950 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Rebel Russell draw Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Slim Zimbleman beat Jerry Conrad

10/31/1950 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton draw Fred Von Schacht
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ronnie Etchison & Jim Lewis beat Kay Bell & Barney Bernard

11/4/1950 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Gene Stanlee draw Ronnie Etchison COR
Jackie Nichols beat Ace Freeman
Billy Weidner beat Joe Wolfe

11/7/1950 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reyneer)
Jack Pesek & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Fred Von Schacht & Ivan Rasputin
Ronnie Etchison beat Billy Weidner

11/11/1950 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Barney Bernard DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Len Hughes DQ
Omar Kyam beat Joe Wolfe

12/2/1950 Binghamton NY
Frank Sexton beat Lee Henning
Steve Stanlee beat Jim Wright DQ
Farmer Don Marlin draw Dizzy Davis

Last edited on Fri Jul 17th, 2020 08:39 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1951 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Yvar Martinson
Mickey Gold beat Jim Hussey
Axel Cadier draw Mario Matassa
Georges Huard beat Dillies
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Ray Belzic

1/22/1951 Paris France
Felix Miquet beat Frank Sexton
Herbert Audersch draw Jim Hussey
Mickey Gold beat Jean Jourlin
Max Deghom beat Marcel Manuel
Dillies beat Henri Moreau

1/30/1951 Zurich Switzerland
Felix Miquet beat Frank Sexton
Gasnier beat Georges Huard
Stan Karolyi draw Paul Berger
René Florent beat Eugenio Gonzalez

2/5/1951 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Eugenio Gonzalez
Frank Valois beat Mickey Gold
Henry Bury draw Henri Vermeersch
Marcel Nonest vs Vandenbos
Georges Huard vs Henri Moreau

2/20/1951 Zurich Switzerland
Frank Sexton vs Frank Valois
Alfons Zwahlen vs Claude Montourcy
Jim Pantobe vs Romeo Bukovac
Herbert Audersch vs Mickey Gold

4/2/1951 Paris France
Frank Sexton beat Yvar Martinson
Frank Valois beat Rene Florent
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Guy Laroche
Henri Vermeersch beat Herbert Audersch
Guy Robin draw Dillies

5/5/1951 Pretoria SA
Frank Sexton vs Sgt Mannie Maritz
Otto Bernhardt vs Benny Lenowoitz
Sam Busa vs Killer Coetzer
Caveman Gerhardt vs Charles Green
 
5/8/1951 Pretoria SA
Frank Sexton vs Ken Schischka
 
5/11/1951 Springs SA
Frank Sexton vs Willie Liebenberg

6/19/1951 Newark OH
Lou Thesz vs Frank Sexton

7/7/1951 Simcoe ON
Frank Sexton beat Jack Wentworth
Martin Hutzler draw Joe Maich
Johnny Flamingo beat Bill Cody

7/12/1951 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Lord Carlton
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Gene Stanlee beat Sammy Berg
Primo Carnera beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek draw Tarzan Hewitt
Yvon Robert beat Johnny Barend
Tony Galento beat Kola Kwariani
Cyclone Anaya beat Youseff

8/16/1951 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Sky Hi Lee DQ
Mike Paidousis draw Ronnie Etchison
Sandor Kovacs beat George Babich
Johnny Barend beat Benito Gardini

10/12/1951 Havana Cuba
Frank Sexton beat Montana Azteca

10/19/1951 Havana Cuba
Frank Sexton vs Red Menace
Montana Azteca vs Polo de Cordoba
Joe Becerra vs Jaime Irezolli
El Chiclayano & Black Panther vs Ray Tatu & Cruz Diablo

12/11/1951 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bob Leipler
Luther Lindsay beat Speedy LaRance
Fred Bozic & Edmund Francis beat Johnny Valentine & Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Buddy Rogers

Last edited on Mon May 11th, 2020 02:03 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/8/1952 Johannesburg SA
Frank Sexton vs Willie Liebenberg

4/14/1952 Durban SA
Primo Carnera draw Frank Sexton
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Albert Fabian

4/21/1952 Durban SA
Franks Sexton vs Primo Carnera

4/28/1952 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Felix Miquet
Bolo Hakawa beat Edmond Liehn
Henry Bury beat Jim Hussey
Eugenio Gonzalez beat Nick Hebrans
Roland Deconinck beat Le Bouch

5/9/1952 Barcelona Spain
Frank Sexton beat Felix Miquet
Campo beat Echevarria
Krigor Koparanian beat Emilio Lamban
Jules Delmee beat Salvador Font DQ
Victorio Ochoa beat Jose Torres
Jim Oliver beat Pedro Bengoechea

5/12/1952 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Primo Carnera DQ
Rene Ben Chemoul draw Emile Guilloton
Henri Vermeersch beat Deo Crasti DQ
Felix Miquet beat Joe Marsh
Georges Huard beat Marcel Pawlas

5/27/1952 Hershey PA
Franks Sexton vs Roland Meeker
Antonino Rocca vs Lord Carlton
Steve Stanlee & Gene Stanlee vs Johnny Barend & Tony Martinelli
Ilio DiPaolo vs Tiger Joe Marsh

5/28/1952 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Adrien Baillargeon
Ilio DiPaolo draw Stan Myslajek
Jim Austeri beat Jim Hinenmak
Natie Brown beat Greg Jarque
Steve Stanlee beat Tiger Joe Marsh

6/17/1952 Hershey PA
Frank Sexton draw Gene Stanlee
Steve Stanlee beat The Great Scott
Jim Austeri draw Tony Martinelli
Zebra Kid Len Montana beat Tony Cosenza
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Sansauk) beat Roland Meeker

6/19/1952 Reading PA
Franks Sexton vs Roland Meeker
Gorgeous George vs Marvin Mercer

11/6/1952 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Kovacs
Terry Foster beat Abe Zvonkin DQ
Joe Muscato beat Wally Greb (Jan Gotch)
Jim Wright beat Suni War Cloud

12/16/1952 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Buddy Rogers beat Luther Lindsey COR
Nell Stewart beat Violet Viann
Edmund Francis beat Frankie Talaber DQ
Verne Gagne beat Bob Orton
Fred Bozic beat Tom Selvaggio
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Betty White & Babs Wingo

Last edited on Sun Jul 19th, 2020 02:18 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/15/1954 Paris FR
Frank Sexton vs Hermann Reiss
Robert Duranton vs Don Beitelman (Don Curtis)
Max Degohm vs Gil Wacklis
Luc Straub vs Eric Husberg

3/16/1954 München Germany
Frank Sexton beat Adi Porizek
Paul Kusch beat Hans Lerche
Leo Crasti beat Albert Callens
Franz Berndt beat Fernand Bawin
I.K.-staatenlos beat Roberto Roberti
Wolfgang Ehrl beat Francisco Tabola
Rudi Saturski beat Josef Stoffan

3/17/1954 München Germany
Frank Sexton beat Josef Stoffan
Siegfried Mayr beat Pedro Ajillos
Wilson Kohlbrecher beat I.K.-staatenlos
Adi Porizek beat Leo Crasti
Raphael Sampson beat Roman Zilka
Wolfgang Ehrl beat Franz Berndt
Rudi Saturski beat Roberto Roberti

3/18/1954 München Germany
Frank Sexton beat Wilson Kohlbrecher
I.K.-staatenlos beat Leo Crasti
Rudi Saturski beat Franz Berndt
Paul Kusch beat Roman Zilka
Roberto Roberti beat Raphael Sampson
Adi Porizek beat Josef Stoffan
André Coutoula beat Fernand Bawin

3/19/1954 München Germany
Frank Sexton beat I.K. Staatenlos DQ
André Coutoula beat Roman Zilka
Wolfgang Ehrl beat Raphael Sampson
Adi Porizek beat Roberto Roberti
Wilson Kohlbrecher beat Josef Stoffan
Rudi Saturski beat Leo Crasti
Josef Kamaras beat Fernand Bawin

3/26/1954 Barcelona SP
Frank Sexton beat Felix Lamban
Royo beat Karter
Moza beat Andre Gasnier
Echevarria beat Celso Sotelo
Jose Tarres beat Roger Delaporte 

10/7/1954 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Sky Hi Lee
Luther Lindsay beat George Scott
Steve Stanlee beat Abe Zvonkin
Donn Lewin draw Bob Leipler
 
10/14/1954 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Sky Hi Lee
Steve Stanlee beat George Mason
Pat O’Shocker beat Tony Verdi
Joe Maich draw Abe Zvonkin

Last edited on Sat Jul 18th, 2020 09:43 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1955 Revere MA
Frank Sexton vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Rebel Bob Russell vs Chief Blue Eagle

1/12/1955 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Stan Wydra
Gorilla Dallo beat Chief Blue Eagle
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Nature Boy Ricco (Ricky Sexton)

1/13/1955 New London CT
Frank Sexton beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank James & Black Terror draw Joe Esposito & Pat Sullivan
Nature Boy Ricco (Ricky Sexton) beat Gorilla Dallo DQ

9/24/1955 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Ilio DiPaolo
Dick Beyer draw Tony Verdi
Seelie Samara beat Wally Greb
Fritz Von Erich beat Sandy Scott

9/30/1955 Buffalo NY
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff draw Whipper Billy Watson & Frank Sexton
Lord Athol Layton beat Mickey Gold
Seelie Samara beat Art Staley
Ilio DiPaolo beat Firpo Zbyszko (Joe Kameroff)
Dick Beyer draw Donn Lewin

10/7/1955 Buffalo NY
Whipper Billy Watson & Frank Sexton beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Ilio DiPaolo beat Tommy O’Toole
Fred Atkins beat Mickey Gold
Donn Lewin draw Lionel Baillargeon
Lord Athol Layton draw Seelie Samara

Last edited on Mon Jul 20th, 2020 09:24 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1956 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Seelie Samara beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Lord Littlebrook & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Billy Watson beat Lord Layton
Bobby Bruns beat Gene Stanlee DQ

1/23/1956 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Killer Kowalski
Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman) draw Nick Roberts
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Tony Angelo
Johnny Barend draw Pat O'Connor

3/15/1956 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Roy McClarity
Johnny Barend beat Maurice LaPointe
Tony Silipini (Tony Marino) beat Frank Scotty Thompson
Dick Derwald beat Firpo Zbyszko

3/16/1956 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) COR
Wladek Kowalski beat Ian Campbell
Ilio DiPaolo & Don Beitelman (Don Curtis) draw Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
Pat O'Connor beat Wee Willie Davis
Masked Marvel beat Johnny Barend
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gorgeous George

Last edited on Fri May 15th, 2020 11:38 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/5/1965 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Moose Cholak
Johnny Powers beat Johnny Barend
Art Thomas beat Dave McKigney
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Terry Yorkston
Mario Frattaroli beat Vito Valentino

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/18/1937 Beaumont TX
Frank Sexton draw Marvin Westenberg
Little Beaver beat Al Maynard

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/25/1937 Beaumont TX
Little Beaver beat Frank Sexton COR
Marvin Westenberg vs Paul Harper

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/18/1948 Providence RI
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Marvin Westenberg beat Frederick von Schacht
Bibber McCoy beat Stu Hart

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/19/1945 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Marvin Westenberg
Leo Numa beat George Mansor
Ed McNeil beat Jack Marshall DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/23/1945 North Attleboro MA
Frank Sexton vs Manuel Cortez
Ted Germaine vs Sal Balbo
Charlie Diamond vs Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/4/1937 Reading PA
Frank Sexton vs Mystery Man Whitey Gorvo
Ali Baba vs Bobby Stien
Jesse James vs Gino Martinelli
Billy Raburn vs Jim Austeri
Tony Papalino vs Tony Siano

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/27/1938 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Floyd Marshall
Billy Bartush draw Dick Lever
Joe Cox beat Henry Piers

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/13/1945 North Attleboro MA
Frank Sexton vs Ed Strangler White
Chuck Montana vs Sal Balbo
Jim Wallis vs Al Staples

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/18/1938 Birmingham AL
Chief Little Beaver draw Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush draw Ray Villmer
Babe Zaharias DCOR Lou Thesz

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/22/1945 Providence RI
Frank Sexton vs Leo Numa
Chief Saunooke vs Lew Laird
Walter Lipson vs Tommy Bell

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/8/1946 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton vs Bert Healion
Great Mephisto vs Black Panther
Jim Henry vs George Thomas

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/31/1938 Alexandria LA
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Karl Sarpolis beat Chief Little Beaver

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/30/1946 Providence RI
Frank Sexton vs Olaf Olsen
Sammy Menacker vs Pat Kelly
Ed McNeil vs Charlie Diamond

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/8/1935 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw George Ryan
Count Casimir Polowski beat Rudy Dusek (sub Gus Sonnenberg)
Henry Piers beat Leo Lefebvre
Bill Middlekauf beat Abe Yourist
Farmer George McLeod beat Leo Hyatt
Emil Dusek beat George Saunders
Charlie Strack draw Leo Numa

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/25/1938 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Chief Little Beaver COR
Rudy Strongberg beat Marshall Blackstock
Chris Zaharias beat Ray Villmer DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/19/1946 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Babe Sharkey
Jim Henry beat Bert Healion
Johnny Moochy beat Jim Spencer

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/29/1946 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton beat Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker draw Ted Germaine
Wilbur Nead beat John Boni

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1938 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Juan Humberto
Geza Tako draw Rudy Strongberg
Ray Villmer beat Chris Zaharias DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/10/1947 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton beat Zeus Wilcheski
Roland Meeker draw Pat Girard
Ted Germaine beat Jim Beaton

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/31/1947 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton vs Jim Henry
Brother Jonathan vs Ike McNabb
Black Panther vs Ted Germaine

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/24/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zeller
Johnny Marrs draw Popeye Swenson
Angelo Cistoldi draw Orville Brown

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/5/1945 Providence RI
Marvin Westenberg beat Louis Laird (sub Frank Sexton)
Leo Numa beat Chief Saunooke
Walter Cahoon beat Al Staples

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/4/1945 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Red Wolf (John Grandovich)
Bull Curry beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Frank Marconi draw Frank Judson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/16/1938 Chattanooga TN
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Bill Bartush beat Dorv Roche DQ
Joe Cox draw Lou Thesz

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/30/1946 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olsen
Sammy Menacker beat Bobby Roberts
Ed McNeil draw Charlie Diamond

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/9/1939 Buffalo NY
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Bronco Nagurski beat Hal Rumberg
Elmer the Great Estep beat Len Macaluso
Pat Kelly draw Jerry Monahan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/28/1946 Providence RI
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Ivar Martinson beat Pat Kelly
Joe Turner beat Pantaleon Manlapig

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/16/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Zeus Wilcheski
Steve Crusher Casey vs Manuel Cortez
Abe Zvonkin vs Strangler Ed White

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
9/14/1938 Alexandria LA
Leo Daniel Boone Savage beat Frank Sexton
Chief Little Beaver draw Mike Mazurki

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/18/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Sandor Szabo
Chief Saunooke vs Jack Bradley
Ted Germaine vs Charlie Diamond

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/24/1945 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler White
Henry Kulkovich beat Jack Smith
John Melas beat Scotty Dawkins
Milo Steinborn beat Herb Freeman
Lou Farino beat Jack Vansky

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/25/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Chief Saunooke
Chuck Montana vs Ed McNeil
George Mansur vs Pedro Gomez

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/28/1937 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Dorv Roche
Danno O’Mahoney beat Babe Zaharias
Jim Londos beat Ali Baba
Bobby Bruns draw Orville Brown
Chief Thunderbird beat Blue Sun Jennings
Dean Rockwell beat Fred Peterson
Bill Lee beat Ed Newman

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/29/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Lewis Laird
Great Mephisto vs Jim Wallis
Al Turner vs Ed McNeil

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/27/1933 Youngstown OH
Bearcat Jones beat Frank Sexton
Archie Rauta vs Andy Rascher
Bobby Blake beat Leslie Nelson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/14/1933 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton draw Father Lumpkin
Leo Wallich beat Jack Smith
Bob Taylor beat Bill Miller

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/21/1933 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton vs Father Lumpkin
Leo Wallich vs Dick Griffin
Bob Taylor vs Frankie Hart

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/31/1945 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Paul Boesch
George Macricostas beat Ed Strangler White DQ
John Melas beat Henry Kulkowich DQ
Milo Steinborn beat Scotty Dawkins
Don Serio beat Lou Farino

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/7/1945 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Paul Boesch
Ed Strangler White & Don Serio beat John Melas & Toby Topinski
Hans Kampfer beat Scotty Dawkins
George Macricostas beat Bill Middlekauff

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/19/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Manuel Cortez
Billy Hansen vs Frank Judson
Joe Morrell vs Tony Gaudet

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/21/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Dr Len Hall vs Pat Schaeffer
Bob Lortie vs Jim Wallis

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/22/1946 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Olaf Olson
Babe Sharkey vs Angelo Cistoldi
Tiger Tasker vs Johnny Szewick

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/26/1946 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Henri DeGlane
Sammy Menacker vs Pat Schaeffer
Pat Kelly vs Don Kack

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/7/1946 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Ivar Martinson
Pat Kelly vs Tom Casey
Jean LaRoche vs Jim Beaton

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/22/1946 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Marvin Westenberg
Jim Spencer vs Pat Girard
Eddie Auger vs George Thomas

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/10/1946 Providence RI
Steve Casey draw Frank Sexton
Jack Claybourne draw Hooded Terror Don Lee
Pat Girard beat Ed McNeil

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/14/1947 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Jim Henry
Ted Germaine draw Pat Girard
Jack Claybourne beat Tiger Tasker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/14/1947 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Danno O’Mahoney
Jim Spencer vs Johnny Moochy
Jim Henry vs Ike McNab

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/7/1947 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Bibber McCoy beat Wilbur Nead
Al LeClerc beat Chico Salzar

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/26/1947 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat George Linehan
Joe Savoldi beat Ferro Renaldo
Stu Hart draw Red Ryan
Wladyslaw Talun beat Andy Meizner
Ben Morgan beat Kola Kwariani

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/18/1947 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Maurice Tillet
Bibber McCoy vs Roland Meeker
Wilbur Nead vs Curtiss Mack

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/22/1947 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Kelly
Wilbur Nead beat Tiger Tasker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/27/1947 Salem MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Black Panther vs Jack Kelly
Al LeClerc vs Billy Knox

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/22/1947 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Jack Kelly
Bibber McCoy vs George Thomas
Ted Germaine vs Steve Karas

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/16/1934 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton draw Roy Father Lumpkin
Bobby Novack beat Stacy Hall
Bill Hassen draw Edmund Zennie
Don Hill beat Bob Blake

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/23/1934 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton draw Turp Grimes
Stacy Hall beat Jack Reynolds
Billy Thom beat Spike Ashby
Edmund Zennie beat John Kilonis DQ
Ray Carpenter beat Bob Blake
Prince Schawacki draw Dusty McDonald
Turp Grimes beat Dan Taylor
Ernie Druggan beat Cowboy Jack Rogers
George Moshos beat Ferd Hart

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/6/1934 Dayton OH
Dutch Hefner beat Frank Sexton
Jack Reynolds beat Bobby Novack
Billy Thom beat Rodney Senton
Ed White beat Nanjo Singh DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1934 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton vs Pete Ramos
Dusty McDonald vs George McCloud
Jack Ronstadt vs Babe Cox

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/17/1947 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Marvin Westenberg
Rebel Russell vs Johnny Moochy
Stanley Wydra vs Les Ryan

Last edited on Tue Oct 29th, 2019 08:57 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/21/1947 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Gino Garibaldi
Babe Sharkey beat Ben Morgan
Jack Vansky draw Faro Renaldi
Buck Jones beat Pat Welsh
Hans Kampfer beat Tiger Joe Marsh

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/7/1947 Pawtucket RI
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Russell
Steve Karas beat Les Ruffin DQ
Jack Kelly draw Les Ryan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/16/1948 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Chief Osley Saunooke vs Charley Harben
Tiger Tasker vs Jim Bradley

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/5/1948 Salem MA
Friedrich von Schacht (sub Danno O'Mahoney) vs Frank Sexton
Kenny Ackles vs George Red O’Malley
Ted Germaine vs Charlie Geohagen

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/21/1948 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Wilbur Nead
Stu Hart vs Tiger Tasker
Charley Harben vs Joe Kujot

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/7/1949 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Joe Flash Gordon
Chuck Montana vs Sandor Kovacs
Herb Larsen vs Tiger Tasker

Last edited on Mon Nov 4th, 2019 08:48 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/18/1949 Salem MA
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Roland Meeker vs Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker vs Tony Angelo

Last edited on Tue Nov 5th, 2019 08:08 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/18/1949 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Ivan Rasputin
Manuel Cortez vs Tony Angelo
Great Mephisto vs Les Ruffin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/8/1949 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ski Hi Lee
Larry Moquin beat Mike Mihalakis
Mike Sharpe draw Sandy O'Donnell
Whipper Watson beat Wee Willie Davis
Ivan Rasputin beat Bobby Bruns

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/24/1949 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Steve Casey vs Roland Meeker
Ivan Vakturoff vs Manuel Bonica

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/28/1950 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Nanjo Singh
Jim Blood vs Chick Garibaldi
Jim Wallis vs Clyde Steeves

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/2/1951 Paris France
Frank Sexton beat Yvar Martinson
Frank Valois beat Rene Florent

5/9/1952 Barcelona Spain
Frank Sexton beat Felix Miquet
Campo beat Echevarria
Krigor Koparanian beat Emilio Lamban
Jules Delmee beat Salvador Font DQ
Victorio Ochoa beat Jose Torres
Jim Oliver beat Pedro Bengoechea

Last edited on Sat Dec 21st, 2019 08:38 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/5/1951 Pretoria SA
Frank Sexton vs Sgt Mannie Maritz
Otto Bernhardt vs Benny Lenowoitz
Sam Busa vs Killer Coetzer
Caveman Gerhardt vs Charles Green

5/8/1951 Pretoria SA
Frank Sexton vs Ken Schischka

5/11/1951 Springs SA
Frank Sexton vs Willie Liebenberg

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/9/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Yvar Martinson
Stan Karolyi beat Paul Berger
Jacques Heros beat Tasso Miades
Bert van der Auwera beat Charles Pierlot
Claude Montourcy beat Edouard Pigeot

1/23/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Henri Deglane
Stan Karolyi beat Joe Nawrocki
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Guy Laroche
Alphonse Zwahlen vs Marcel Nonest
Henry Bury beat Jean Jourlin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/6/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton NC Felix Miquet
Frank Valois beat Jim Burnett
Louis Theron beat Max Degohm
Marcel Nonest vs Andre Gasnier
Henry Bury beat Paul Leteurtrois

2/20/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Frank Valois DQ
Ray Aslan draw Gaston Vandenbos
Marcel Nonest beat Pascal Ribola
Jim Burnett beat Charles Pierlot
Henry Bury beat Jacques Ducrez

Last edited on Fri Dec 27th, 2019 08:26 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/6/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Charles Rigoulot
Stan Karolyi beat Ed Virag
Eddy Koparanian beat Marcel Pawlas
Claude Montourcy vs Joyeux
Henry Bury beat Guy Biados

3/27/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Felix Miquet
Stan Karolyi beat Jean Jourlin
Eddy Koparanian draw Louis Theron
Maurice Rousselin beat Jean Woignez
Henry Bury beat Jim Burnett

Last edited on Sat Dec 28th, 2019 08:58 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/17/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton draw Yvar Martinson
Frank Valois draw Stan Karolyi
Julien Fleurot beat Maurice Rousselin
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Menard
Henry Bury beat Mario Matassa

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1951 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Yvar Martinson
Mickey Gold beat Jim Hussey
Axel Cadier draw Mario Matassa
Georges Huard beat Dillies
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Ray Belzic

1/22/1951 Paris FR
Frank Sexton draw Felix Miquet
Herbert Audersch draw Jim Hussey
Mickey Gold beat Jean Jourlin
Max Deghom beat Marcel Manuel
Dillies beat Henri Moreau

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1951 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Yvar Martinson
Mickey Gold beat Jim Hussey
Axel Cadier draw Mario Matassa
Georges Huard beat Dillies
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Ray Belzic

1/22/1951 Paris FR
Frank Sexton draw Felix Miquet
Herbert Audersch draw Jim Hussey
Mickey Gold beat Jean Jourlin
Max Deghom beat Marcel Manuel
Dillies beat Henri Moreau

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/5/1951 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Eugenio Gonzalez
Frank Valois beat Mickey Gold
Henry Bury draw Henri Vermeersch
Marcel Nonest vs Vandenbos
Georges Huard vs Henri Moreau

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/2/1951 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Yvar Martinson
Frank Valois beat Rene Florent
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Guy Laroche
Henri Vermeersch beat Herbert Audersch
Guy Robin draw Dillies

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/28/1952 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Felix Miquet
Bolo Hakawa beat Edmond Liehn
Henry Bury beat Jim Hussey
Eugenio Gonzalez beat Nick Hebrans
Roland Deconinck beat Le Bouch

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/12/1952 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Primo Carnera DQ
Rene Ben Chemoul draw Emile Guilloton
Henri Vermeersch beat Deo Crasti DQ
Felix Miquet beat Joe Marsh
Georges Huard beat Marcel Pawlas

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/15/1954 Paris FR
Frank Sexton vs Hermann Reiss
Robert Duranton vs Don Beitelman
Max Degohm vs Gil Wacklis
Luc Straub vs Eric Husberg

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Frank Remille beat Lon Chaney
Bill Kief beat Gorilla Poggi

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/10/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Jimmy Hefner beat Frank Remille
Soldier Thomas beat Bob Blake DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/24/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat George Ligosky
Prospector Pete Sherman beat Ray Schwartz
Soldier Thomas beat Bob Blake

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/7/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton DQ
Sailor Bull Curley beat George Ligosky
Dave Reynolds beat Lon Chaney

Last edited on Fri Mar 13th, 2020 08:50 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/7/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat Sailor Bull Curley
The Great Mephisto beat Jimmy Hefner
Dave Reynolds beat Frank Remille

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Dorv Roche
Cowboy Luttrall beat Harry Kent
Ted Olson beat Olaf Swenson DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/21/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton DCOR Len Macaluso
Dutch Heffner beat Chief Chewacki
Pete Baltran beat Vic Tanski
Pete Baltran beat Ben Stein DQ
 

Last edited on Mon Mar 16th, 2020 08:44 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline

Last edited on Sun Mar 15th, 2020 10:04 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/26/1954 Barcelona SP
Frank Sexton beat Felix Lamban
Royo beat Karter
Moza beat Andre Gasnier
Echevarria beat Celso Sotelo
Jose Tarres beat Roger Delaporte

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/4/1940 Cleveland OH
Rudy Dusek beat Tiger Tasker (sub Frank Sexton)
Lou Thesz beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Joe Cox
Joe Dusek beat Pete Baltran
Jack Washburn beat Jack Zarnas

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/13/1938 Birmingham AL
Floyd Marshall draw Frank Sexton
Lou Thesz beat Chief Little Beaver
Henry Piers beat Joe Cox DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/6/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Marshall
Ivar Martinson beat Henry Piers
Olaf Olson beat Lew Laird

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/7/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Alf Johnson beat Popeye Swenson DQ
Dorve Roche beat Nick Elitch

7/14/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Popeye Swenson DQ
Alf Johnson beat Nick Elitch
Alabama Bill Lee beat Tommy Marvin

7/21/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Henry Piers beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Dorve Roche NC Popeye Swenson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/28/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Leo Daniel Boone Savage beat Alf Johnson
Dorve Roche beat Popeye Swenson DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/27/1937 Cleveland OH
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Gino Vagnone beat Fred Firestein
Bobby Bruns beat Jack Claybourne
Orville Brown beat George Zaharias
Dutch Schultz NC Harry Johnson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1938 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Juan Humberto
Geza Tako draw Rudy Strongberg
Ray Villmer beat Chris Zaharias DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/20/1939 Akron OH
Frank Sexton draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Bull Curry vs Walter Stratton
Mr Wpa beat Jimmy Hefner
Frankie Hart beat Otis Clingman

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/16/1939 Akron OH
Frank Sexton draw Orville Brown
Dory Detton beat Whitey Wahlberg
Olaf Olson beat Jack Rogers

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/6/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Popeye Swenson
Henry Piers beat Bill Lee
Dorv Roche beat Babe Zaharias

7/13/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Popeye Swenson beat Alf Johnson
Bill Lee beat Dorv Roche

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/11/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Popeye Swenson DQ
Heinie Olson beat Gabe Zeller
Johnny Marrs beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/17/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Heinie Olson
Johnny Marrs beat Joe Millich
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jack Zeller

8/31/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Cowboy Luttrall DCOR Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Orville Brown beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
9/14/1939 Chattanooga TN
Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat Frank Sexton
Cowboy Luttrall beat Johnny Marrs
Bronko Nagurski beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

9/15/1939 Birmingham AL
Bronko Nagurski beat Frank Sexton
Johnny Marrs beat Tommy Marvin
Tiny Morgan beat Chief Saunooke

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/4/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Chris Zaharias
Johnny Marrs draw Babe Zaharias
Dorv Roche beat Cowboy Luttrall

10/6/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton draw Cowboy Luttrall
Chief Chewacki beat Chris Zaharias
Dorv Roche & Johnny Marrs beat Angelo Cistoldi & Babe Zaharias

10/11/1939 Knoxville TN
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Jack Humberto beat Cowboy Luttrall DQ
Chris Zaharias draw Johnny Marrs

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/16/1939 Hamilton ON
Masked Marvel Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Steve Crusher Casey beat Jerry Monahan
King Kong Ted Cox beat John Katan
Cliff Thiede draw Dutch Hefner

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/23/1940 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Dick Lever
Ray Villmer beat Jack Kennedy
Jim Wright beat Dorv Roche

8/29/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton & Dorv Roche vs Jim Henry & Jim Wright
Al Lovelock vs Bobby Bruns
Jack Kennedy vs Ray Villmer

8/30/1940 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Al Lovelock beat Ray Villmer
Jack Kennedy beat Jim Henry

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
9/5/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Henry
Al Lovelock draw Jack Kennedy
Orville Brown beat Jim Wright

9/12/1940 Chattanooga TN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Jim Henry beat Jack Kennedy
Ray Villmer beat Al Lovelock

9/13/1940 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Ray Villmer
Al Lovelock draw Jack Kennedy
Orville Brown beat Jim Henry

9/19/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Al Lovelock draw Jack Kennedy
Jim Henry beat Ray Villmer

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/10/1940 Chattanooga TN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Ray Villmer beat Sid Markus
Cowboy Luttrall beat Jack Kennedy

10/17/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Ray Villmer
The Angel Maurice Tillet draw Gus Sonnenberg
Cowboy Luttrall draw Pat Fraley

10/24/1940 Chattanooga TN
Ray Steele beat Frank Sexton
Ray Villmer beat Len Macaluso
Pat Fraley beat Cowboy Luttrall

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/28/1943 San Antonio TX
Frank Sexton beat Paul Jones DQ
Ellis Bashara beat Ronnie Etchison
Bill Longson beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/21/1933 Chillicothe OH
Father Roy Lumpkin beat Frank Sexton
Leo Wallich beat Dick Griffin
Bob Taylor draw Frankie Hart

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1934 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton vs Red Devil Jim Coffield
Chief Chewacki vs George McLeod
Jack Domar vs Stacy Hall

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/4/1934 Greeley CO
Frank Sexton draw Johnny Atkins
Everett Marshall beat Lou Plummer
Karl Davis beat Ed White

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/11/1934 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Renner
Turp Grimes beat Cleve Welch
Tony DeWitt beat Nelson Pierce

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/8/1934 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton vs Lee Wysong
Jack Rogers vs Bill Schomer
Merle Mueller vs Sir Harrison McDaugel

8/18/1934 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton vs John Pesek

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/8/1934 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Blacksmith Welch
Curley Donchin beat Sergeant Nixon
Bobby Novack beat Harold Simms

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/15/1934 Lowell MA
Frank Sexton draw Bull Martin
Count George Zarynoff beat Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas)
Boris Demetroff beat Jim Kendrick
Eddie Edwards draw Tiger Joe Ferona
Eddie Foch draw Red Bison

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1934 Charleston WV
Red Devil Jim Coffield beat Frank Sexton
George McLeod beat Karl Davis
Stacy Hall beat Jack Domar

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1934 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton beat Pete Ramos
George McLeod beat Dusty McDonald
Jack Ronstadt draw Babe Cox

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/8/1934 Hamilton OH
Lee Wyckoff beat Frank Sexton
Jack Rogers beat Walter Schomer
Hy Sharman beat Sir Harrison McDaugel

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/31/1935 Lowell MA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Lewis
Billy Bartush beat George Legrand
Dick Stahl draw Rebel Bob Russell
Joe Cook beat Ralph Dixon
Vangal Balam draw Jerry Vallee

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/19/1935 Biddeford ME
Frank Sexton draw Richard Stahl
George McLeod beat Bull Martin
Jim Kendrick beat George Linnehan
Mike Hagen beat Snowball

3/26/1935 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Andy Brown
George McLeod beat Jack Schaeffer
Jim Kendrick draw Leo Lefebvre
Jack Taylor beat Butch Hagen

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/2/1935 Biddeford ME
Frank Sexton vs Jim Wallis
Leo Hyatt draw Jim Kendrick
Bob Langevin draw Leo Lefebvre
Joe McDonald beat Bucky Lafay

4/3/1935 Lowell MA
Leo Numa beat Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush DDQ Bull Martin
Jack Ross draw Scotty Dawkins
Kid Lewis beat Dick McIntosh
Jimmy Beaton beat Eddie Foch

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Frank Sexton vs Chief Little Moose

7/15/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Frank Sexton vs George McLeod
Leo Numa vs Henry Piers
Count Zarynoff vs Tommy Rae
Ivan Braun vs Harry Katron

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/7/1935 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton beat Casey Berger
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner
Eddie Malone draw Jimmy Hefner

10/16/1935 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton vs Frenchy LaRue
Al Getz vs Larry Bennett

10/21/1935 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton draw Hans Schnabel
John Grandovich beat George McLeod
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Bill Leon

10/31/1935 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton vs George Gustavich
Alex Kasaboski vs Joe Vanaski
Henry Hill vs Art Rues

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/3/1935 Charleston WV
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Alex Kasaboski beat Jimmy Hefner
John Evko beat Rudy Gustovitch

11/10/1935 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnabel
Charles Midget Fischer beat Alex Kasaboski
Stanley Buresh draw Eddie Malone

11/25/1935 Mansfield OH
George McLeod beat Frank Sexton
Masked Marvel beat Jack Smithers
Louis Allire beat Ray Malott

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/2/1935 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton vs Roy Graham
Louis Allaire vs Dean Parker
Dr Kapa vs Earl Ludendorff

12/5/1935 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton vs Karl Vakturoff
Charley Santen (Wally Dusek) vs Jack Conway
Pete Sherman vs Tony Marconi

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/26/1935 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton draw George McLeod
Eddie Malone beat Dick Griffin
Cotton Eaton beat Johnny Carlin

12/30/1935 Charleston WV
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Frank Sexton
Nanjo Singh draw Ivan Rasputin
Eddie Malone beat Fritz Schmelling

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
01/21/36 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Jack Thomas
Bert Ruby beat Jack Bad Boy Brown (sub Bull Curry)
Leo Wallich beat Turp Grimes

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/26/1936 Philadelphia PA
Frank Sexton beat Ernie Stephens
Ali Baba beat Chief Little Wolf
Orville Brown beat Harry Fields
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Tiny Roebuck
Al Bisignano beat Bobby Bruns
Ted Key beat Tommy Marvin
Dutch Hefner beat Felix Salvakowski

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/11/1936 Philadelphia PA
Man Mountain Dean beat Frank Sexton
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns
Dan Petroff beat Abe Goldberg
Bill Sledge beat Bill Halpern
Chief Saunooke beat Ted Key
Harry Fields draw Frank Brown

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/10/1937 Camden NJ
Dick Shikat beat Frank Sexton
Jesse James beat Billy Raborn
Herman Olson beat Whitey Govro
Heinie Olson beat Tony Papalino
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) draw Jim Austeri

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/1/1937 Louisville KY
Harry Jacobs beat Frank Sexton
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Bull Curry
Don Alvarez beat Benny Rubin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/21/1939 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Dick Powell
Johnny Plummer beat Tom Sawyer (Tomny Mead)
Harry Kent draw Jack Rogers

3/30/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton draw Del Raines
Orville Brown beat John Grandovich
Mr WPA beat Fred Rinaldi

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/21/1940 Pittsburgh PA
Jim Londos beat Frank Sexton
Ted Cox beat Mark Hosley
Walter Podolak beat Pete Baltran
Rudy Stromberg beat Mayes McLain

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/8/1940 Ottawa ON
Bob Wagner beat Frank Sexton
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Bill Longson
Lou Newman draw Ivan Rasputin

5/17/1940 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson
Elmer the Great Estep beat Ted Christy
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Jerry Monahan
George Red Ryan draw Lou Newman

Last edited on Sun Jun 7th, 2020 08:43 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/30/1945 Wilmington DE
Frank Sexton DCOR Milo Steinborn
Milo Steinborn beat George Bruckman
Lou Farino beat John Kirkpatrick
Tony Tobanski draw Young Mundy

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/11/1945 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez draw Billy Hansen
Lew Laird draw Frank Judson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/2/1943 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schnabel
Green Phantom Pat Fraley beat Kay Bell
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Stanley Pinto
Alberto Corral beat Pat Riley

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
9/17/1946 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Billy Hansen draw Joe Corbett
Tom Rice beat Angelo Cistoldi
Rudy Kay beat Adrian Adoree

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/10/1940 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Jean Pusie beat Lee Henning DQ
Bill Longson beat Mark Hosley


Last edited on Fri Jun 12th, 2020 08:27 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/22/1944 Ottawa ON
Earl McCready draw Frank Sexton
Al Bunny Dunlop beat Laverne Baxter DQ
Antone Leone draw Pat Flanagan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/6/1944 Ottawa ON
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Don Evans beat Bill Middlekauff
John Arthur draw Al Dunlop

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/23/1947 Wilmington DE
Frank Sexton draw Dave Levin
Abe Stein & Sandor Kovacs beat Stu Hart & Joe Kameroff
Frank Marconi beat Babe Sharkey
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Jesse James

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/26/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton draw Lee Wyckoff
Dorv Roche beat Hercules Weatherly (Bobby Stewart)
Steve Brody beat Otto Kuss
Carlos Rodriguez draw Jay Steele (Jack Steele)

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/5/1936 Charleston WV
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Silent Rattan beat Spike Ashby
Al Getz draw Len Jensen

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/19/1942 Kansas City KS
Tom Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Steve Brody beat Carlos Rodriguez
Eddie Virag beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Rudy Stromberg beat Johnny Plummer

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/9/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton draw Lee Wyckoff
Tom Zaharias beat Orville Brown
Chief Little Wolf beat Hans Schultz
John Grandovich beat Vic Hill

4/23/1942 Kansas City KS
Lee Wyckoff beat Frank Sexton
Chief Little Wolf draw Dorv Roche
Carlos Rodriguez beat Hans Schultz DQ
Carlos Rodriguez beat Harry Caddell

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/8/1945 Fitchburg MA
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hansen
Reino Hiironen beat Jim Wallis
Frank Judson beat John Grandovich

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/11/1947 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Buddy Rogers
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Primo Carnera beat Ben Morgan
George Red Ryan beat Jack O’Brien DQ
George Macricostas beat Dominic Serio
Harry Armus beat Eddie King

3/14/1947 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Friedrich von Schacht
Bobby Bruns beat Lou Newman
Sandy O'Connell draw Larry Moquin
Wee Willie Davis draw Jack Hader
Bud Curtis beat Tom Collins

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/12/1947 Wilmington DE
Frank Sexton beat Gino Garibaldi
Sandor Kovacs draw Prince Emir Badui
Joe Montana beat Abe Stein
Marvin Mercer beat Joe Kameroff
Jim Siksay beat Jesse James DQ

6/20/1947 Brattleboro VT
Frank Sexton beat Jack Kelly
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Jack Marshall
Walter Lipson draw Billy Knox

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
4/9/1948 Brattleboro VT
Frank Sexton beat Wilbur Nead
Bull Curry beat Pete Peterson
Tom Casey beat Charley Diamond

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/18/1934 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Leo Alexander DQ
Bill Renner beat Jack Burns
Jack Burns beat Joe Scott

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/31/1935 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat George Gostovich
Alex Kasaboski beat Joe Banaski
Cyclone Henry Hill beat Spike Asby

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Chief Little Moose beat Frank Sexton
Sailor Arnold draw Jim Wallis
George Red Ryan beat Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) DQ
Tarzan Taylor draw Frank Hannigan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/2/1935 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Roy Tex Graham
Louis Allaire beat Dean Parker
Dr Kappas draw Earl Ludendorff

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/5/1935 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Karl Vakturoff
Charley Santen (Wally Dusek) beat Jack Conway
Pete Sherman beat Tony Marconi DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
1/31/1936 Newark OH
Frank Sexton beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
Henry Hill draw Jim Longacre
Masked Marvel beat Red Sheets

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
7/22/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Frank Sexton vs Charley Strack
Leo Numa vs Leo Hyatt
George Red Ryan vs Jim Kendricks

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/5/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Frank Sexton vs Jim Wallis
Leo Numa vs Tommy Rae
Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) vs John Swenski

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/26/1935 Bar Harbor ME
Leo Numa beat Frank Sexton
Leo Hyatt beat Boris Demetroff
Red O’Dell beat Red Riley

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/25/1936 Cleveland OH
Alan Eustace (sub Frank Sexton) draw Alex Grandovich
George Dusette beat Nanjo Singh
Pat McClary beat Max Martin (Terry McGinnis)
Eddie Malone beat Jack Bad Boy Brown DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/25/1936 Toronto ON
Ivan Rasputin beat Frank Sexton
Alex Kasaboski draw John Swenski

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
8/11/1936 New Castle PA
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Walter Podolak beat George McLeod
Tony Marchioni draw Jack Conley
Morrie Suber draw Don Wolfe

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/28/1936 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton NC Al Getz
Pete Sherman beat Bobby Blake
Frankie Hill beat Gil Rassan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/12/1937 Alton IL
Frank Sexton beat Tommy O’Toole
Antonio Gorilla Macias beat Ray Eckert
Tommy Marvin draw Young Gotch
Joe Herman draw Swede Carlton

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/31/1949 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
Zach Hatfield & Don Evans beat Martin Levy & Whitey Whittler
Frank Talaber beat Whitey Whittler DQ

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
12/3/1949 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Bozic
Tommy Martindale beat Jack Vansky
Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui) beat Billy Weidner

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1950 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Don Evans beat Jack Kennedy
Bobby Ford & Flash Clifford draw Billy Venable & George Macricostas

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/10/1950 Bucyrus OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Kennedy
Bud Curtis & Johnny Demchuck beat Walter Achiu & George Macricostas
Johnny Demchuck beat Walter Achiu
Bud Curtis beat George Macricostas

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
5/27/1950 Moraine OH TV
Frank Sexton vs Ivan Rasputin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/20/1947 New York NY
Herman Rhode (Buddy Rogers) vs Frank Sexton
Sandor Kovacs vs Lord Blears
Kola Kwariani vs Jack O'Brian
Golden Eagle vs Harry Finkelstein
Dave Levin vs Benito Gardini

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/31/1950 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton draw Fred Von Schacht
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ronnie Etchison & Jim Lewis beat Kay Bell & Barney Bernard

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
11/7/1950 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reyneer)
Jack Pesek & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Fred Von Schacht & Ivan Rasputin
Ronnie Etchison beat Billy Weidner

Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8023
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, June 10, 1937
Fort Worth, TX – North Main Auditorium
1. Bill Lee beat Al Getz (15:00)
2. Frank Sexton beat Jim Clinkstock
3. Junior Heavyweight Champion Ralph Hammonds ddq Tom Mahoney

Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8023
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, June 17, 1937
Fort Worth, TX – North Main Auditorium
1. Angelo Cistoldi beat Tarzan Jordan (12:00)
2. Sol Slagel drew Bill Lee (45:00)
3. Frank Sexton beat Tom Mahoney
i. Sexton > Mahoney (18:00)
ii. Sexton > Mahoney (25:00)

Thursday, June 24, 1937
Fort Worth, TX – North Main Auditorium
1. Angelo Cistoldi ddq Tom Mahoney
2. Bill Lee drew Jim Clinkstock
3. Frank Sexton beat Sol Slagel
i. –
ii. –
iii. Sexton > Slagel

Thursday, July 1, 1937
Fort Worth, TX – North Main Auditorium
1. Frank Brown drew Doug Wyckoff
2. Harry Caddell beat Angelo Cistoldi via dq
3. Frank Sexton beat Jim Clinkstock
i. Sexton > Clinkstock
ii. Sexton > Clinkstock

Thursday, July 8, 1937
Fort Worth, TX – North Main Auditorium
1. Hank Metheny beat Harry Caddell
2. Angelo Cistoldi beat Doug Wyckoff
3. Bill Lee beat Frank Sexton
i. Sexton > Lee
ii. Lee > Sexton
iii. Sexton was unable to return

Thursday, July 15, 1937
Fort Worth, TX – North Main Auditorium
1. Jack O’Brien drew Henk Metheny
2. Frank Sexton beat Bob Blair
3. Bill Lee beat Angelo Cistoldi
i. Lee > Cistoldi
ii. Lee > Cistoldi

dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1453
Status: 
Online
Thank you Kriss for sharing a number of cards at one time.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
Thanks Kriss updated 1937 Fort Worth results. Appreciate it.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
10/7/1954 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Sky Hi Lee
Luther Lindsay beat George Scott
Steve Stanlee beat Abe Zvonkin
Donn Lewin draw Bob Leipler

10/14/1954 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Sky Hi Lee
Steve Stanlee beat George Mason
Pat O’Shocker beat Tony Verdi
Joe Maich draw Abe Zvonkin

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
6/17/1952 Hershey PA
Frank Sexton draw Gene Stanlee
Steve Stanlee beat The Great Scott
Jim Austeri draw Tony Martinelli
Zebra Kid Len Montana beat Tony Cosenza
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Sansauk) beat Roland Meeker

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
9/24/1955 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Ilio DiPaolo
Dick Beyer draw Tony Verdi
Seelie Samara beat Wally Greb
Fritz Von Erich beat Sandy Scott

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
2/7/1933 London OH
Frank Sexton vs Chauncey Bostick
Jimmy Woods vs Pepper Hurley
Ray Dixon vs Gypsy Joe
Merle Dolby vs Sailor Hassan

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2601
Status: 
Offline
3/20/1936 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed Kruml
Leo Wallich beat Turp Grimes
Max Martin (Terry McGinnis) beat Walter Sirois DQ
Walt Schommer beat Bob Blake



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems