WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Dan O'Mahoney Career Record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Aug 8th, 2019 09:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Len Macaluso
Leo Numa beat Bull Martin DQ
The Mysterious Ghost beat Red O'Dell
Jim Garms draw John Spellman
John Malmberg draw Rebel Rob Russell
Rube Wright beat Stan Sidowski
Rudy LaDitzi draw Al Sparks
Dick Shikat beat Gene LeDoux
 
1/11/1935 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ray Steele
 
1/18/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
John Spellman beat Jim Garns
Rube Wright draw Rudy LaDitzi
George Zaharias beat Mysterious Ghost
Ernie Dusek draw Leo Numa
Nick Lutze draw Rebel Russell
Dick Shikat beat Al Sparks
 
1/25/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Dick Shikat draw George Zaharias
Nick Lutze beat Mayes McLain
 
2/6/1935 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Billy Bartbush
Len Macaluso draw Floyd Marshall
Sam Cordovano beat Henri Piers
 
2/15/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Bull Martin draw John Malmberg
John Spellman draw Scotty McDougal
Billy Bartush draw Rebel Russell
Abe Coleman draw Rudy Dusek
George Zaharias beat Vic Christy
Gino Garibaldi beat Ernie Dusek
 
2/18/1935 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Ernie Dusek beat John Swenski
Rudy Dusek draw Sandor Szabo
George Zaharias beat Babe Jacobs
Karl Pojello beat Abe Goldberg
Al Bisignano draw Charley Strack
 
2/20/1935 Ottawa ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Little Beaver
Vic Christie beat Henry Graber
Walter Sirois beat Herman Molson
 
2/21/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
 
2/25/1935 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bull Martin
Joe Veroni beat Bruno Luczak
Vanka Zelesniak beat Joe DeVito
Sam Cordovano beat John Malmberg
Dick Shikat beat Floyd Marshall
 
2/27/1935 Worcester MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Floyd Marshall beat Tod Morgan
Dick Shikat beat Sun Jennings
John Malmberg draw Rudy Dusek
 
3/1/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Jim Austeri draw John Spellman
Scotty McDougal beat Sun Jennings
Leo Numa draw Rudy Dusek
Charlie Strack draw Dick Shikat
Len Macaluso beat Rebel Russell
George Zaharias beat Nick Lutze
 
3/5/1935 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney vs Billy Bartush
 
3/8/1935 Springfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Bill Longson
Billy Bartush vs Al Mercier
Tony Colesano vs Jim Wallis
Tommy Rae vs Frank Perry
 
3/12/1935 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
 
3/13/1935 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Daviscourt
Swede Garbo beat Ace Brockman
Andy Rascher beat George Hagen
Gino Garibaldi draw Sandor Szabo
 
3/14/1935 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fred Grobmier
George Zaharias beat Tor Johnson
Rudy Dusek beat Abe Goldberg
Andy Rascher draw John Katan
 
3/18/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
George Zaharias beat Dr Harry Fields
Sam Cordovano beat Abe Goldberg
Ivan Vernyhora draw Joe Dusek
Al Bisignano beat Pat McKay
Chief Little Wolf beat Rudy Dusek
 
3/25/1935 Chicago Il
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi 
Gus Sonnenberg draw Joe Vargas
Jim McMillan beat Casey Berger
 
3/26/1935 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ray Steele DQ
Bronko Nagurski draw Orville Brown
Dick Raines beat George Tragos
Casey Berger beat Pat Murphy
 
3/27/1935 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Scotty McDougall
Fred Bozik draw Rocco Capulo
Al Dunlop draw Ed Kaminski
Red Ryan beat Bill Jacobson
Danny Winters beat Gregory Eminian
Mike Romano beat Boris Demitroff COR
Jim McMillen draw Pat McKay
Karl Pojello beat Little Beaver
 
3/29/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Jerry Driscoll beat Andy Brown
Bill Longson draw John Spellman
Leo Numa beat Pat McKay
Dick Daviscourt beat Boris Demetroff
Len Macaluso draw Scotty McDougal
Charley Strack draw Gino Garibaldi
 
4/1/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Shikat DQ
Joe Dusek beat Stanley Sokolis
Jack Donovan beat Ivan Vernyhora
Al Bisignano draw Ernie Dusek
Fred Grubmeyer beat Sun Jennings
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Zaharias

4/5/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Bisignano
Gus Sonnenberg beat Andy Rascher
George Zaharias beat Joe Dusek
Sandor Szabo beat Pat McKay
Charlie Strack beat Fred Grubmeier
 
4/7/1935 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Vanka Zelesniak
Walter Beachy beat Eddie Kaminski
Tom George beat Joe Veroni
Jack Ross Phillips draw John Spellman
Joe Dusek beat Jim Wallis
 
4/8/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Howard Cantonwine beat Ernie Zeller
 
4/9/1935 Springfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bill Longson
Billy Bartush draw Farmer George McLeod
Tommy Rae beat Andy Brown
Tony Colesano draw Jim Wallis
 
4/10/1935 Wilmington DE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Joe Dusek beat George Hagen
Frank Brunowicz beat Gene LeDoux
Pat McKay draw Harry Fields
 
4/11/1935 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Jack Donovan beat Jean LeDeaux
Sandor Szabo beat Pat McKay DQ
Count Andre Dunev beat Jack Brennan
Andy Rascher draw Dick Daviscourt
 
4/12/1935 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Bill Longson beat Jack Schaeffer
Leo Hyatt draw Tommy Rae
Vanka Zelsasniak beat Bob Langevin
 
4/16/1935 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Spellman
Gino Garibaldi beat Steve Zooski
Sam Cordovano beat Bill Middlekauf
Dick Daviscourt beat Tex Morgan
 
4/26/1935 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Gino Garibaldi beat Bull Martin
Fred Moran draw Jim Wallace
Henri Piers draw John Spellman
Dick Shikat beat Jim Driscoll
Emil Dusek beat Leo Lefebvre
Len Macaluso draw Scotty MacDougall
Dick Daviscourt draw Leo Numa
 
4/30/1935 San Francisco CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Malcewicz
Rusty Westcoatt beat Frank Von Mohr
Blue Sun Jennings beat Mike Mazurki
Howard Cantonwine draw Juan Humberto
Lofty Blomfield beat Willie Davis DQ
Nick Lutze beat Ivan Kameroff
 
5/1/1935 Los Angeles CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Howard Cantonwine
Jim Browning beat Vic Christy
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Dr Fred Meyer
Heinie Olson beat Hugo Clapham
Maynell Bloomfield beat Jagat Singh
Dean Detton beat Hermie Olson
Hans Steinke beat Gene LeDoux
Tor Johnson beat Al Tafrot
Kimon Kudo beat David Addison
 
5/2/1935 Stockton CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Fraley
Dean Detton draw Rebel Russell
Fred Meyer draw Juan Humberto
Joe Malcewicz beat Hans Schroeder
 
5/3/1935 Fresno CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Lefty Blomfield
Fred Meyer draw Joe Malcewicz
Dean Detton draw Milo Steinborn
 
5/6/1935 Oakland CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fred Meyer
Howard Cantonwine draw Nick Lutze
Rusty Westcoatt beat John Woods
Rudy Skarda beat Fred Carone
Lofty Blomfield beat Glen Wade
 
5/8/1935 Los Angeles CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Man Mountain Dean
Dean Detton beat Hans Steinke
Sandor Szabo beat Howard Cantonwine
Maynell Bloomfield beat Hermie Olson
Mike Romano beat Fred Corano
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Heinie Olson
 
5/9/1935 Long Beach CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Romano
Dean Detton draw Pete Mehringer
Hans Steinke beat Thor Johnson
Sandor Szabo beat Ted Christy DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Vic Christy
 
5/11/1935 Los Angeles CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dr Fred Meyer
Vincent Lopez beat Joe Malcewicz
Ernie Dusek beat Vic Christy
Kimon Kudo beat Ricardo Santo
Dean Detton beat Felix Miquet
Rusty Westcoatt beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Sun Jennings beat Heinie Olson
 
5/13/1935 Pasedena CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Fraley
Hermie Olson beat Hugo Clapham
Al Tatroff beat Heinie Olson
Bull Taylor draw George Wallace
Ernie Dusek beat Myron Cox
Hans Steinke beat Al Baffert
 
5/14/1935 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Sandor Szabo beat Matros Krielenko
Pat Fraley beat Thor Johnson
Hans Kampfer draw Pete Mehringer
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Harry Johnson
 
5/17/1935 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Dick Stahl beat Jack Warner
Orville Brown beat Chief Chewacki
George Koverly beat Bob Wagner
Bobby Bruns beat Pat Murphy DQ
 
5/20/1935 Montreal QC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Karl Pojello beat Dan Winters COR
Steve Znoski beat Billy Bartush DQ
Leo Lefevbre beat Jack Schaeffer
Jean Pusie beat Eddie Elzear
 
5/24/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
George Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Henri DeGlane beat Gino Garibaldi
Charles Strack draw Len Macaluso
Bill Longson draw John Spellman
Dick Daviscourt draw Henri Piers
Scotty MacDougal draw Karl Pojello
Billy Bartush draw Leo Numa
 
5/28/1935 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Bill Longson beat Andy Brown
Farmer George McLeod draw Charlie Strack
Steve Warren beat Leo Hyatt COR

5/29/1935 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Scotty MacDougall
Len Macaluso draw Steve Znoski
Leo Numa beat Hank Barber
Danny Winters beat Jim Wallis
 
5/29/1935 Los Angeles CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Pete Mehringer (sub for Danno O’Mahoney)
Vincent Lopez beat Chief Little Wolf
Man Mountain Dean beat Rusty Westcoatt
Ernie Dusek beat Mike Romano
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Nick Lutze
Dean Detton beat Tony Felice
Sandor Szabo beat Sun Jennings
 
5/31/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Dick Shikat beat Rube Wright
Leo Numa beat Pat McKay
Cliff Olsen draw Gino Garibaldi
Ed Meske beat Dick Daviscourt
 
6/3/1935 New Haven CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Katan
John Swenski beat George Linnehan DQ
 
6/7/1935 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Henri DeGlane
Charley Strack beat Frank Sexton
Danno O’Mahoney beat Henri DeGlane
Chief Little Moose draw Len Macaluso
Billy Bartush draw Gino Garibaldi
Danny Winters beat Scotty McDougall
George Zaharias beat Bill Longson
Karl Pojello beat John Spellman
Henry Piers beat Jim Wallis
John Malmberg draw Leo Numa
 
6/11/1935 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Billy Bartush
Dick Shikat vs Harry Finklestein
Gino Garibaldi vs John Katan
Scotty McDougall vs John Spellman
Tom Anton vs Chet Krolikowski
 
6/11/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Fred Grobmier draw Jim McMillen
Jack Smith beat Tommy Marvin
Olaf Oleson beat George Mack DQ
 
6/12/1935 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Scotty McDougall
Dick Shikat beat Jack Spellman
Ernie Zeller draw John Katan
 
6/13/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
 
6/14/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Cliff Olsen beat Chris Zaharias
 
6/27/1935 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Londos won New York State World Heavyweight Championship
Danny Winters beat John Spellman
Carl Pojello beat Red Egan
Henry Piers draw John Malmberg
George McLeod draw Len Macaluso
Gino Garibaldi draw Chief Little Moose
 
7/1/1935 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Billy Bartush
Gino Garibaldi draw John Katan
Sam Cordovano beat Harry Finkelstein
Joe Veroni beat Eddie Kaminski
Scotty McDougal beat John Spellman
 
7/2/1935 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Mike Mazurki beat Eli Fischer
Ivan Katan beat Bill Middlekauff
Ed Meske beat Harry Finkelstein
 
7/8/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Hank Barber beat Pat McKay
Al Bisignano beat Floyd Marshall
Gino Garibaldi draw Abie Coleman
Rube Wright beat Joe Savoldi
Jim Browning beat Mike Mazurki
 
7/9/1935 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Jim McMillen draw Fred Grobmier
Carl Hansen beat Pete Schuh
 
7/11/1935 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Joe Dusek draw George Zaharias
Orville Brown beat Charley Strack
Pat McGill beat George Tragos
Carl Hansen beat Pat Murphy
 
7/12/1935 Detroit MI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Orville Brown beat George Tragos
George Zaharias beat Charley Strack
Lou Thesz beat Pat Murphy
 
7/15/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Jim McMillen beat George Hanson
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Olaf Olsen
Dick Raines beat Paul Harper
Ray Richards beat Sol Slagle
 
7/16/1935 Minneapolis MN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
Abe Kashey draw Otto Kuss
Darna Ostopavitch beat Bobby Stewart
Stanley Myslajek beat Abe Rothberg
 
7/18/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Len Hall beat Tex Morgan
Andy Rascher draw Cliff Olsen
Hank Barber beat Stanley Pinto
Paul Boesch beat Ivan Vacturoff

7/20/1935 Worcester MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Floyd Marshall
 
7/30/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George COR won AWA World Heavyweight title
Frank Sexton draw Leo Numa
John Spellman beat Jack Ross
Farmer George McLeod beat Jim Wallis
Andy Brown beat Danny Winters
Count George Zarynoff draw Karl Pojello
Gino Garibaldi beat George Saunders
Bibber McCoy draw Billy Bartush
Dick Daviscourt draw Henry Piers
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
Jim Browning beat Chief Little Moose
 
8/6/1935 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi DQ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ed Meske
Abe Coleman draw Jack Donovan
Mike Mazurki beat Rube Wright
 
8/8/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Mercier
Howard Cantonwine beat Ernie Zeller
Mayes McClain draw Fred Meyer
 
8/12/1935 Chattanooga TN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Carl Hanson
Joe Cox draw Rollend Kirchmeyer
 
8/13/1935 Evansville IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dick Raines
Bob Wagner beat Chief Chewacki
Joe Helm drew Bus Carter
 
8/14/1935 Atlanta GA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Pete Sauer
Joe Cox draw Darna Ostapovich
Frank Speer beat George Koverly 
 
8/16/1935 Houston TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Karl Sarpolis
Frank Brown beat George Cochran
Ray Steele beat Tiny Roebuck
Pete Jones beat Pete Schuh
 
8/19/1935 Memphis TN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox
Dick Stahl beat Carl Hansen
Darna Ostapovich draw Jake Patterson
Karl Davis beat Charley Strack
 
8/20/1935 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Frank Speers
Rolland Kirchmeyer draw Karl Davis
Am Rascher beat LaVerne Baxter
 
8/23/1935 Houston TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Paul Jones
Frank Brown beat Luigi Bacigalupi
Dorve Roche beat Pete Schuh
Karl Sarpolis draw Ray Steele
Daniel Boone Savage beat Jules Strongbow DQ
 
8/26/1935 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Billy Bartush
Karl Pojello beat John Spellman
Henry Piers draw Danny Winters
Tommy Rae beat Jim Wallis
 
9/11/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Farmer George McLeod draw Karl Pojello
Chief Little Moose draw Count Zarynoff
Count Casimir Polowski beat George Ryan
Billy Bartush draw Danny Winters
Leo Numa beat John Spellman
Ed Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
 
9/12/1935 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Jack Donovan draw Emil Dusek
Mike Mazurki beat Dick Raines DQ
Cliff Olsen beat Walter Underhill
Silent Abbott beat Bill Evans
 
9/13/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg COR
Chief Little Wolf beat Dick Raines
Hank Barber beat Gino Garibaldi
Dean Detton beat Cliff Olson
Abe Kashey beat Ed Meske
 
9/16/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
Chief Little Wolf beat Emil Dusek
Jim McMillan beat Frank Bronowicz
 
9/17/1935 Minneapolis MN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Hal Rumberg draw Otto Kuss
Andy Rascher beat Pat Fraley
Frank Topaze beat Ed Cook
 
9/18/1935 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Joe Savoldi vs Len Hall
Fred Grubmeir vs Barefoot Evans
Floyd Marshall vs Rusty West
 
9/19/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Howard Cantonwine

9/20/1935 Ottawa ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dr Freddy Myers
Rube Wright draw Howard Cantonwine
Al Mercier beat Hymie Molson
 
9/23/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
George Zaharias beat Ed Meske
Kivan Kudo beat John Swenski
Serge Kalmikoff beat Floyd Marshall
Dean Detton beat Dick Daviscourt
Chief Little Wolf beat Abe Coleman
 
9/24/1935 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Raines
Abe Coleman draw Ernie Dusek
Dean Detton beat Dr Len Hall
Hans Kämpfer beat Mayes McLain
 
9/25/1935 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Olaf Olson draw Hal Rumberg
Frank Brunowicz beat Hans Bauer
Ernie Dusek beat Abe Coleman
 
9/26/1935 Trenton NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Fred Grobmeier beat John Swenski
Ed Meske draw Abe Kashey
Bull Martin beat Dobie Osborn
 
9/27/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Sergei Kalmikoff DQ
Jim Browning beat Dick Daviscourt
Abe Kashey beat Henry Graber
Ted Christy beat Hank Barber
Kiman Kudo beat Johnny Swenski
Dean Detton beat Harry Fields
 
9/30/1935 Montreal QC
Danno O'Mahony beat Jim Browning
Yvon Robert draw Frank Judson
Billy Bartush beat Steve Znosky
Charlie Strack beat Red O’Dell
Henry Piers beat Jean Pusie
 
10/4/1935 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Donovan
Abe Kashey beat Mayes McClain
Ed Meske beat Joe DeVito
Len Hall beat Ivan Vakturoff
George Manisch beat Lou Farino
 
10/7/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
Dean Detton beat Hans Kämpfer
Kimon Kudo beat Abe Kashey
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Jim Garms
Jim McMillen beat Fred Grobmeier
Ernie Dusek beat Jack Donovan
 
10/8/1935 Newark NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Hank Barber beat Dick Daviscourt
 
10/11/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Strangler Lewis
John Spellman beat George Ryan
Charlie Strack draw Chief Little Moose
Karl Pojello beat Red O'Dell
Bibber McCoy draw Jim Browning
Count George Zarynoff draw Danny Winters
Leo Numa beat Billy Bartush
 
10/15/1935 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Ed Meske draw Floyd Marshall
Red O’Dell beat George Ryan
Count George Zarynoff beat Boris Demitroff 
 
10/16/1935 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Bill Jacobson draw Harold Cornsweet
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Floyd Marshall DQ
Ray Steele draw Chief Little Wolf
Joe Savoldi beat Olaf Olsen
 
10/17/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Christy
 
10/18/1935 Detroit MI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim McMillen
Chief Little Wolf beat Floyd Marshall
Man Mountain Dean beat Pat Murphy
Ray Steele beat Olaf Olson
Pete Mehringer beat Ricardo Santos
 
10/20/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Jim McMillen beat Emil Dusek
George Calza beat Pat Murphy
Ernie Dusek draw Olaf Olson
Man Mountain Dean beat Floyd Marshall
Ray Steele beat Ricardo Santos
 
10/21/1935 Omaha NE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Steve Savage draw Joe Dusek
Farmer Rasputin Tobin draw Jake Patterson
Jack Manuel beat Mickey McGuire
 
10/23/1935 Davenport IA
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Mack
Jim McMillen draw Olaf Olson
Pat Murphy beat Ricardo Santos
 
10/25/1935 Philadelphia PA
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Hans Steinke (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Dean Detton beat Joe Savoldi
Man Mountain Dean beat Stan Sokolis
Rusty Westcott beat Floyd Marshall
Kiman Kudo beat Dr Fred Meyer
Hank Barber beat Ernie Zeller
 
10/28/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Chief Little Wolf beat Dick Raines
Dean Detton draw Ray Steele
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Harry Fields
Ralph Garibaldi beat Jim McMillen DQ
Kimon Kudo beat Joe Beaver
Jack Donovan beat Mathos Kirilenko
 
10/30/1935 Atlanta GA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dick Daviscourt
Whitey Grovo beat Bob Wagner
Rudy Strongberg beat Sol Slagle
 
10/31/1935 New Orleans LA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tiny Roebuck
Tor Johnson beat Pete Schuh
Chief Chewacki beat Hans Schacht
Sol Slagel beat Dick Daviscourt
 
11/1/1935 Houston TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Daniel Boone Savage DQ
Marvin Westenberg beat Tommy Marvin
Juan Humberto beat Pat Kelly
Pete Schuh draw Sol Slagel
Karl Davis beat Johnny Plummer
Tor Johnson beat Chief Chewacki
 
11/4/1935 Kansas City MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Emil Dusek beat Jules Strongbow
Jim Browning draw Ernie Dusek
Man Mountain Dean beat Bobby Stewart
Gus Sonnenberg beat Frank Speer
 
11/5/1935 Memphis TN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Whitey Gorvo
 
11/7/1935 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Man Mountain Dean beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Ernie Dusek beat Karl Sarpolis
Ray Steele beat Emil Dusek
Joe Dusek beat Ellis Bashara
 
11/8/1935 Detroit MI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Orville Brown
Ray Steele beat Jules Strongbow
Man Mountain Dean beat Tom Jenkins
Bibber McCoy draw Olaf Olson
Andy Rascher beat Jack Zaravich
 
11/11/1935 Minneapolis MN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Paul Jones
Cliff Thiede beat Frank Speer DQ
Louis Thesz beat Alford Johnson
Stanley Myslajek beat Ed Cooke
 
11/12/1935 Milwaukee WI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Jim McMillen (sub Gus Sonnenberg) beat Bill Beth
Man Mountain Dean beat Pat Murphy
Ray Steele draw Hans Steinke
Olle Olsen draw Andy Rascher
 
11/13/1935 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ernie Dusek
Man Mountain Dean beat Tom Roughhouse Jenkins
Ray Steele draw Bibber McCoy
Hans Steinke beat Andy Rascher
 
11/14/1935 Worcester MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Kiman Kudo beat Ernie Stevens
Floyd Marshall draw Frank Coleman
Cliff Olson beat Dobie Osborne
 
11/15/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Michael DeBros beat Bill Doyle
Kiman Kudo beat Jim Wallis
Danny Winters draw Heinie Olson
Billy Bartush beat Henri LeGrand
Frank Coleman draw John Spellman
Hans Steinke beat Chief Little Moose
Charlie Strack draw Dick Raines
Ray Steele beat Red O'Dell
 
11/18/1935 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
 
11/19/1935 Newark NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hank Barber
Frank Judson beat Dr Fred Meyers
Abe Kashey draw Rube Wright
 
11/20/1935 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Fred Grubmeier
George Koverly vs Tony Colesano
Charley Strack vs Ernie Zeller
George Linnehan vs Cliff Olsen
 
11/21/1935 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Jake Peterson draw Jim Wallace
Dr Fred Meyers beat Walter Podolak
Man Mountain Dean beat Jack Hendricks
Joe Savoldi draw Ray Steele
 
11/25/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Olaf Oleson beat George Mack
Fred Grubmeier draw Andy Rascher
Bobby Bruns beat Pat Murphy
 
11/27/1935 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek DQ
Farmer McCloud beat Bill Smith
Andy Rascher draw Cliff Olson
Olaf Olson beat Pat Murphy
Jim McMillen beat Fred Grubmeier
 
11/28/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
 
11/29/1935 Detroit MI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Orville Brown
Man Mountain Dean beat Fred Grubmeyer
Jules Strongbow beat Olaf Olson
Andy Rascher beat Pat Murphy
Cliff Olson vs Bobby Bruns
 
12/3/1935 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Meske 
Frank Judson beat Jack Schaffner
Leo Numa beat Floyd Marshall
Tommy Rae draw Harry Winters

12/4/1935 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Gabriel D’Annunzio vs Pat McKay
George Wilczewski vs Karl Schultz
Abe Kashey vs Ed Meske
Dean Detton vs Ray Steele
 
12/5/1935 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Donovan
Charlie Strack beat Floyd Marshall
Chief Chewaki beat Don Nolan
Joe Cox draw Dean Detton
 
12/6/1935 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
John Katan draw Walter Podolak
Jim Wallis beat Jake Patterson COR
Sam Cordovano beat Chief Little Beaver
 
12/9/1935 Montreal QC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Strangler Lewis

12/11/1935 Montpelier VT
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Spellman
Bob Johnson beat Phil May
 
12/13/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Chief Little Moose draw Henry Piers
Count Zarynoff draw John Spellman
Charlie Strack beat Floyd Marshall
Michael DeBros beat Don Petroff
Billy Bartush beat Stanley Sitkowski
Yvon Robert beat Hans Steinke
 
12/16/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Sandor Vary beat Floyd Marshall
Al Bisagnano draw Vic Christy
Ray Steele beat Charley Strack
Dean Detton beat Herbie Freeman
Jim Browning draw Sandor Szabo
 
12/18/1935 Miami FL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Doug Wycoff beat Lee Meyers
Bruce Nolan draw George Manich
Jack O'Brien beat Al Tafrof
 
12/26/1935 Toronto, ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
 
12/27/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Man Mountain Dean
Ray Steele beat Ray Richards
Bill Beth draw Bobby Bruns
Andy Rascher beat Pat Murphy
Lou Plummer draw Hans Steinke
Orville Brown draw Pete Mehringer
 
12/30/1935 Harrisburg PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charley Strack
Mike Mazurki beat Sid Westrich
Ivan Managoff beat Frank Judson
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Floyd Marshall


Last edited on Thu Oct 24th, 2019 10:01 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Aug 9th, 2019 09:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1936 Pittsfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Billy Bartush
Leo Numa draw Bibber McCoy
Count Zarynoff beat Herman Olsen
Steve Brady draw Odilio Marchione

1/3/1936 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Moose

1/6/1936 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney NC Ernie Dusek
Joe Dusek draw Vic Christy
Hans Steinke beat Charley Strack
Sandor Vary beat John Swenski
Bill Sledge draw Joe Tonti

1/7/1936 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Dean Detton beat Len Hall
Sam Cordovano beat George Linnehan
Mike Mazurki beat Harry Finkelstein

1/8/1936 Holyoke MA 
Danno O’Mahoney beat Frank Judson
Tony Colesano beat Hymie Olsen
Count George Zarynoff beat Windmill Goldberg
Al Bachand beat Odilio Marchione

1/9/1936 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Count George Zarynoff
Frank Judson beat Billy Bartush
Max Goldberg beat Heinie Olsen
Silent Abbott beat Alf Ross
Tommy Carter beat Tony Bonardo

1/10/1936 Manchester NH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier

1/13/1936 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Ernie Dusek beat Mike Mazurki
Dean Detton beat Ralph Garibaldi
Sandor Vary beat Dr Fred Meyers
Sergei Kalmikoff draw Ivan Managoff
Hank Barber beat Jake Patterson

1/14/1936 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
Bill Jacobson draw Ray Gedeon
Andy Rascher beat Babe Zaharias
Bill Barush draw Pete Mehringer
Jim McMillen beat Olaf Olson
Ray Steele draw Jules Strongbow

1/20/1936 Wilmington DE
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Koverly
Vic Christy draw Joe Dusek
Joe Cox beat Harry Kent

1/21/1936 Newark NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Hank Barber vs John Katan
Ivan Managoff draw Jack Donovan
Mike Mazurki beat Jake Patterson 
Ben Marfuggi beat Joe Campbell

1/24/1936 Detroit MI
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Andy Rascher beat Lou Plummer
Ray Richards draw Sam Cordovano
Bobby Bruns beat Tom Jenkins
Dean Rockwell beat Frank Leahy

1/27/1936 Dallas TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Dick Stahl beat Bobby Stewart
John Poddubny beat Jack O’Brien
Billy Edwards beat Billy Burns

1/29/1936 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Rudy Strongberg beat Leo Numa
Jim McMillen beat Pete Schuh
Pat O'Shocker beat Babe Zaharias
Jack Kennedy draw Paul Jones

1/31/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Count Casimir Polowski
Joe Savoldi beat Jake Patterson
Dean Detton beat Chief Little Moose
Nick Lutze beat Joe Corbett
Tommy Rae beat Jack Washburn DQ
Max Goldberg beat Boris Demetroff
Heinie Olsen draw Steve Dilboy

2/3/1936 Birmingham AL
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Frank Speer draw Rollend Kirchmeyer
Dorv Roche beat Chief Tommy Marvin

2/4/1936 Atlanta GA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dorv Roche
Frank Speer beat Pat McClary DQ
Paul Jones draw Roland Kirchmeyer

2/5/1936 Nashville TN
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Paul Jones
Pat O’Shocker beat The Black Secret Pat Fraley
Benny Ginsberg draw Tommy Marvin

2/6/1936 New Orleans LA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ellis Bashara DQ
Paul Jones beat Ernie Kelly
Sol Slagel beat Al Maynard
George Ryan beat Babe Caddock
Karl Sarpolis beat Pat Reilly

2/7/1936 Houston TX
Danno O’Mahoney beat Leo Whiskers Savage
Sol Slagel beat Darna Ostapovich
Paul Jones beat Red Ryan
Dan O’Connor draw Karl Sarpolis
Frank Brown beat Whitey Hewitt DQ
Cy Williams beat Tiny Roebuck
Primo Miller beat Babe Caddock

2/8/1936 Galveston TX
Juan Humberto draw Sol Slagel (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Juan Humberto beat Dan O'Connor
Juan Humberto draw Sol Slagel
Paul Jones draw Ellis Bashara
Sol Slagel draw Dan O'Connor

2/10/1936 Memphis TN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg

2/11/1936 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Pat O’Shocker beat George Mansor
Jack Warner draw Jack Kennedy

2/12/1936 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Browning
George Zaharias beat Ray Richards
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Don Koch
Howard Blazer beat Pat Murphy
Hans Steinke draw Jules Strongbow

2/13/1936 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ray Steele

2/14/1936 Detroit MI
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Hans Bauer beat Frank Leahy
Bobby Bruns beat Jules Strongbow COR
Andy Rascher beat Ray Richards COR
Jim McMillan draw Sam Cordovano

2/17/1936 Lawrence MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Spellman

2/18/1936 Baltimore MD
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hans Steinke
George Zaharias draw Al Bisignano
Hank Barber beat Jim Coffield
Vic Christy beat Jack Hader

2/19/1936 Trenton NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Blue Mask beat Vic Christy
Abe Coleman beat Jim Coffield
Ed Meske beat Tex Morgan

2/20/1936 Scranton PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Jack Donovan beat Dobie Osborne
Sandor Vary beat Andy Meixner
Joe Dusek draw John Katan

2/21/1936 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Bisignano
Jack Gacek beat Pete Peterson
Laverne Baxter draw Ralph Garibaldi
Lou Farino beat Ernie Stephens

2/28/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Yvon Robert
Nick Lutze beat Count Casimir Polowski
Rudy Dusek beat Don Petroff
Hans Steinke draw Jake Patterson
Joe Cox beat Art LeGrand
Count Zarynoff draw John Spellman
Jack Washburn beat Heinie Olsen
Henri Piers draw Hermie Olsen

3/2/1936 New York NY
Dick Shikat beat Danno O'Mahoney lost NWA World Heavyweight Championship
Sandor Vary beat Scott McDougal
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Tex Morgan
Abe Coleman draw Gus Sonnenberg
Ernie Dusek beat Ed Meske
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Strack
Dean Detton beat Rudy Westcoatt

3/3/1936 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Mike Mazurki beat Fred Grubmeir
Charley Allen draw Jack Hader
John Katan beat Jim Coffield

3/4/1936 Scranton PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Tom Jenkins
Ed Meske beat George Koverly
Jack Donovan beat William Underhill

3/5/1936 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Cox
Jim Coffield beat Joe Campbell
Scotty McDougall draw Vic Christy
Gus Sonnenberg beat Rusty Westcoatt 

3/11/1936 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Kandrat
Joe Cox draw Vic Christy
Nick Lutze beat Jake Patterson

3/12/1936 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Manish
Jack Washburn beat Steve Znoski
Vanka Zelesniak beat Max Goldberg
Al Mercier beat Max Goldberg

3/13/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Ed Don George beat Sergei Kalmikoff
Rudy Dusek beat Max Goldberg
Dean Detton draw Joe Cox
Bibber McCoy draw Jake Patterson
Charlie Strack draw Hermie Olsen
John Spellman beat Andy Brown

3/16/1936 Wilmington DE
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charley Strack

3/17/1936 Greenfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Al Mercier
Nick Lutze beat Charles Webb
George Hagen draw Heinie Olsen
George Hardison beat Phil May

3/18/1936 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Emerich Szabo draw Billy Fox
Jules Strongbow beat Charley Fox
Pat Murphy beat Fred Bozik
Andy Rascher beat Pat Murphy DQ
Ray Steele draw George Zaharias

3/19/1936 Peoria IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Olaf Olsen
Ray Steele beat Pat Murphy

3/23/1936 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
George Zaharias draw Joe Savoldi
Ed Don George beat Ole Olson
Farmer Whiskers Tobin beat Pat Murphy
Bobby Bruns draw Andy Rascher

3/25/1936 Portland OR
Danno O'Mahoney beat Sandor Szabo COR
Rudy Strongberg beat Mayes McLain
Dark Secret (Hank Metheny) beat Jack Kennedy
Willie Davis beat Paul Boesch

3/26/1936 Vancouver BC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Boesch
Fred Carone beat Mayes McLain
Jack Kennedy beat Nelson Davis
Frank Coleman beat Ben Turk

3/27/1936 Seattle WA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wee Willie Davis
Dark Secret draw Rudy Strongberg
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Strelich
Chief Little Wolf beat Paul Boesch

3/30/1936 Tacoma WA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Paul Boesch
Sandor Szabo beat Wee Willie Davis
Chief Little Wolf draw Rudy Strongberg
Dark Secret beat Fred Carone

3/31/1936 Vancouver BC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Sandor Szabo
Jack Kennedy beat Willie Davis
Chief Little Wolf beat Fred Carone
King Elliott draw Rudy Strongberg
Paul Buzogany beat Jack Burns

4/1/1936 Portland OR
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf DQ
Jack Kennedy beat Nelson Davis
Dark Secret beat Paul Boesch
Sandor Szabo beat Willie Davis COR

4/3/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Rudy Dusek beat Count Casimir Polowski
Bibber McCoy draw Nick Lutze
Jack Washburn beat Boris Demetroff
Tommy Rae draw Rudy LaDitzi
Henry Piers beat John Spellman
Carlo Stringari beat Charlie Strack DQ
Joe Narocki beat Art LeGrand

4/6/1936 Wilmington DE
Danno O’Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Scotty McDougall beat Jim Wallis

4/7/1936 New Haven CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Sandor Vary beat Harry Finkelstein

4/8/1936 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Dean Detton beat Sergei Kalmikoff
Hank Barber beat Jim Coffield
Fred Grubmeier draw John Katan
Mike Romano beat Jim Wallace

4/13/1936 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox
Tommy Rae draw John Spellman
Bibber McCoy beat Heinie Olsen
George Koverly beat Don Petroff

4/17/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Yvon Robert
Rudy Dusek beat Henry Piers
Nick Lutze draw Tommy Rae
Carlo Stringari beat John Spellman
Jack Washburn beat Don Petroff
Rudy LaDitzi beat Joe Narocki
Al Mercier draw Charlie Strack

4/22/1936 Atlanta GA
Orville Brown draw Danno O’Mahoney
Frank Speer beat Jack Warner
Pete Schuh beat Karl Davis DQ

4/24/1936 Richmond VA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Joe Cox
Mike Mazurki vs John Katan
Jim Coffield vs Rusty Westcoatt
Len Hall vs Sailor Billings

4/27/1936 South Bend IN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Frank Speers
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Warner
Lou Thesz draw Otto Kuss

4/28/1936 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Karl Davis beat Frank Speer
Otto Kuss draw Count George Zarynoff

4/30/1936 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney draw Jim McMillen
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Sun Jennings
Orville Brown beat Howard Blazer
Ernie Zeller draw Lou Plummer
Sam Cordovano beat Jack Ross

5/1/1936 Detroit MI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Jim McMillen
Orville Brown beat Ernie Zeller
Sam Cordovano beat Mike Romano
Nick Lutze beat Lou Sun Jennings

5/4/1936 Milwaukee WI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Jack Ross vs Bobby Bruns
Orville Brown beat Sun Jennings
Pat Murphy beat Howard Blazer
Sam Cordovano draw Buckets Goldenberg

5/6/1936 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Orville Brown beat Mike Romano
Charley Fox drew Sammy Cordovano
Jack Washburn beat Sun Jennings
Ed Lewis beat Nick Lutze

5/7/1936 Toronto ON
Ray Steele draw Danno O’Mahoney

5/12/1936 Atlanta GA
Orville Brown draw Danno O’Mahoney
Leo Numa beat Leo Hyatt
Dorv Roche beat Boris Demetroff

5/15/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Chief Little Wolf beat Joe Cox
Dean Detton beat Henry Piers
Jimmy Sarandos beat Heinie Olsen
Joe Kujot beat Charley Webb
Rudy LaDitzi beat Hermie Olsen
Laverne Baxter draw John Spellman

5/18/1936 Philadelphia PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek DQ
Dean Detton beat Ernie Dusek
Charlie Strack beat Al Billings
Chief Little Wolf beat Joe Dusek
Emil Dusek draw Gino Garibaldi

5/19/1936 New Haven CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Ed Meske beat Mike Romano
George Koverly beat Jack Gacek
Abe Coleman beat Joe Dusek

5/20/1936 Holyoke MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tommy Rae
Ed Meske draw Frank Judson
George Hagen beat Charles Webb
Al Mercier draw Rudy LaDitzi

5/21/1936 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek

5/22/1936 North Bergen NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Koverly
Ernie Dusek draw Hank Barber
Ed Meske beat Steve Znoski
Jim Coffield draw Scotty McDougall
Dick Powell beat Tiny Morgan

5/28/1938 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy LaDitzi

6/3/1936 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ivan Managoff
Jack Washburn beat John Katan DQ
Al Bisignano beat Floyd Marshall DQ
Hal Rumberg draw Rube Wright
Art LeGrand draw Andy Moen

6/8/1936 Lancaster PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charley Strack

6/9/1936 Irvington NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox
George Koverly beat Ralph Garibaldi
Gino Garibaldi beat Jim Wright
Jack Donovan draw George Manish
Eli Fisher beat Ed Cooke

6/11/1936 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf

6/23/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Yvon Robert
Jimmy Sarandos beat Joe Cox
John Spellman draw John Malmberg
Henry Piers beat Charley Webb
Bibber McCoy beat Heinie Olsen
Count Zarynoff beat Hermie Olsen
Frank Judson draw Boris Demetroff
Tommy Rae draw Joe Kujot

7/1/1936 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan draw George Wilson
Abe Kaplan beat Art LeGrand
Charlie Santon beat Floyd Marshall DQ
George Pencheff draw Charlie Strack

7/16/1936 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney lost AWA World Heavyweight Championship
Floyd Marshall beat Frank Judson
Emil Dusek beat Boris Demetroff
Abie Kaplan beat Tony Parkin
Charlie Strack beat Arthur LeGrand
Tommy Nilan draw George Wilson

8/9/1936 Dublin IRE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rube Wright

8/26/1936 Killarney IRE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Steve Casey beat Cliff Attenborough
Rube Wright beat Leo Dubarry

9/2/1936 Belfast IRE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Carl Hansen
Steve Casey beat Charlie Strack

9/16/1936 Dublin IRE
Danno O'Mahoney NC Charlie Strack
Steve Casey beat Al DeMitri

9/25/1936 Cork IRE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack

11/26/1936 Camden NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek

11/27/1936 Salem MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charley Strack
Bibber McCoy vs Fred Bruno
Chuck Montana vs Frank Ebert
Sal Balbo vs Al Goulette
Yankee Hall vs Dick Costello

11/30/1936 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Nick Campofreda
Abe Yourist vs Al Billings

12/1/1936 New Haven CT
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek DQ
Nick Campofreda draw Stan Pinto

12/3/1936 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi DQ
Henry Piers beat John Katan
Jack Donovan beat Scotty McDougall
Matros Kirilenko beat Ole Anderson
Jimmy Sarandos beat George Wilczewski

12/4/1936 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Mike Mazurki
Hank Barber vs Pat McKay
George McLeod vs Andy Meisner
Bert Rubi vs Tony Colesano
Eddie Cooke vs Sam Menacher
Jimmy Sarandon vs Tony Garibaldi

12/7/1936 Washington DC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Frank Judson

12/8/1936 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox
Tommy Niland beat Leo Hyatt
Farmer George McLeod beat Boris Demetroff
Mike Mazurki beat Al Billings

12/10/1936 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Coffield
Tony Colesano beat Bull Curry
Cy Williams beat Charlie Webb
Angelo Cistoldi draw Tommy Rae

12/11/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Sheriff Tom Hanley beat Bull Curry
Cliff Olson beat Abe Kaplan
Cy Williams beat Jack Marshall
Al Mercier draw John Katan
Lord Albert Mills beat Steve Nenoff
Angelo Cistoldi draw Joe Corbett

12/14/1936 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Jimmy Sarandos beat Jim Wallis
Nick Campofreda beat Al Billings
Gino Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist
Abe Coleman draw Bert Rubi
Hans Kampfer draw Matros Kirilenko

12/15/1936 Newark NJ
Danno O’Mahoney vs Stanley Pinto
Joe Cox vs Mike Mazurki

12/17/1936 Camden NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi

12/21/1936 Portland ME
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charley Strack

12/22/1936 Manchester NH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Len Macaluso

12/23/1936 Lynn MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Kujot

12/28/1936 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dynamite Dunn

12/30/1936 Trenton NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hank Barber

Last edited on Wed Nov 6th, 2019 09:54 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Aug 12th, 2019 09:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1937 Salem MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Bibber McCoy
Dropkick Murphy draw Cowboy Hughes
Len Macaluso beat Joe Corbett
Lloyd Stewart draw Mike Tellegen
Mike Roboski beat Bill Rooney

1/4/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Abe Coleman draw Hans Kampfer
George McLeod beat Abe Goldberg
Rudy Dusek draw Gino Garibaldi
Mike Mazurki beat Ernie Powers
George Clark beat Ivan Vernyhora
Nick Campofreda draw Ed Meske

1/5/1937 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Abe Coleman
Farmer George McLeod vs Laverne Baxter
Abe Goldberg vs Charlie Allen
Tommy Nilan vs Bobby Roberts

1/8/1937 Boston MA
George Dazzler Clark beat Danno O’Mahoney
Len Macaluso beat Cy Williams DQ
Jim Hanley beat Andy Brown
Charlie Strack beat Lord Albert Mills
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
Jimmy Sarandos beat Abe Kaplan
John Katan draw Dick Stahl

1/11/1937 Scranton PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charles Man Mountain Morgan

1/12/1937 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Cy Williams DQ

1/13/1937 Manchester NH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wally Dusek

1/15/1937 Salem MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Len Macaluso beat Charley Strack
Al Goulet beat Dynamite Dunn
Bobby Schoenfield beat Dick Stahl
Salvatore Balbo draw Otto Von Zuppe

1/21/1937 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox

1/22/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Matros Kirilenko
Hans Kampfer beat Harry Jacobs
Eli Fisher draw Sandor Vary
Scotty McDougall beat Tony Rocco
Lou Farino draw Charley Allen

1/25/1937 Wilmington DE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hank Barber

1/28/1937 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Len Macaluso

1/29/1937 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Hank Barber beat Al Sparks
Bill Sledge beat Al Billings
Pete Peterson beat Harry Jacobs
Henry Graber draw Abe Goldberg

2/1/1937 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Cliff Olsen beat Bill Sledge
Rudy Dusek beat Al Sparks

2/2/1937 Worcester MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rube Wright

2/3/1937 Scranton PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Cox

2/8/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Steve Casey beat Cliff Olsen
Chief Little Wolf beat Ernie Powers
Len Macaluso beat Eli Fischer
Ernie Dusek beat Bill Sledge
Hans Kampfer beat Al Sparks
Gino Garibaldi draw Cy Williams

2/9/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Bobby Roberts draw Pete Peterson
Bernie Kaplan beat George Richards
Ed Meske beat John Maynard
John Caddock draw Ted Key
Sammy Menacker beat Fred Kupfer

2/10/1937 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Marvin Westenberg draw Pat Reilly
George Wildcat Wilson beat Jim Wallis
George Zarynoff draw Tommy Rae

2/11/1937 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Koverly

2/15/1937 Lowell MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Fred Bruno beat Dick Costello
Max Goldberg beat Art Grannon
Wendell O’Dell beat Al Narkna
Mike Rogowski beat Lloyd Stewart

2/16/1937 Worcester MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rube Wright

2/19/1937 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Cy Williams
Chief Little Wolf beat Len Macaluso
Cliff Olson beat Charley Strack
Nick Lutze beat Pat Reilly
Rube Wright beat Tom Hanley
Marvin Westenberg draw Jake Patterson
Pat Kelly draw Billy Bartush

3/1/1937 Portland ME
Danno O’Mahoney beat Nick Lutze

3/2/1937 Albany NY
Yvon Robert beat Danno O’Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Les Ryan
Joe Cox beat Ralph Garibaldi
Mike Mazurki beat Rebel Russell
Jack League beat Leo Hyatt

3/3/1937 Portsmouth NH
Danno O’Mahoney beat Walt Dusek

3/8/1937 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Jim McMillen beat Frank Sexton
Lino Nardi beat Mike Yamka
Salvatore Balbo draw Bobby Managoff
Dick Shikat beat Ivan Poddubny
Joe Bonica beat Herman Singer
Ede Virag beat Bobby Roberts
George Koverly beat Charley Starack
Gino Garibaldi beat Ted Key
Mike Stralich beat Jim Coffield

3/9/1937 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Nick Lutze beat John Katan
Scotty MacDougall draw Bill Sledge
Tommy Rae beat Ted Key

3/10/1937 Wilmington DE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Matros Kirilenko

3/11/1937 Camden NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek

3/12/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Meske
John Swenski beat Al Tafroff
Joe Dusek beat George Lenihan
Stan Pinto beat Ralph Garibaldi
Cliff Olson draw Hank Barber
Nick Campofreda beat Al Billings

3/15/1937 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Billy Bartush
Dropkick Murphy beat Fred Bruno
Cleve Welch beat Dick Costello
Masked Marvel beat Kid Kalliko
Mike Rogorski beat Mike Tellegen

3/19/1937 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney NC George Clark
Tor Johnson beat Al Sparks & Jim Wallis
Rube Wright beat Pat Kelly
Jimmy Sarandos draw Bibber McCoy
Marvin Westenberg beat Tom Hanley
Charley Strack draw Dick Stahl

3/22/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Koverly
Gino Garibaldi beat Eli Fischer
Hans Kampfer beat Joe Maynard
Ed Meske draw Bill Sledge
Cliff Olsen beat Wee Willie Davis
Nick Campofreda draw Rudy Dusek
Bernie Kaplan beat Ed Cook

3/23/1937 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Henry Piers draw George McLeod
Bobby Managoff beat Babe Caddock
Charley Allen beat Fred Kupfer

3/24/1937 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Cy Williams
Marvin Westenberg beat Al Sparks
Tor Johnson beat Joe Kujot
Pat Reilly beat Pat Hanley

3/29/1937 Fitchburg MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Jim Wallis beat Bull Curry
Pat Reilly draw Tony Colesano

3/30/1937 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tommy Rae
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Harben
George McLeod beat Tony Colesano

4/1/1937 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf

4/3/1937 Portland ME
Danno O’Mahoney beat Nick Lutze

4/6/1937 Lincoln NE
Danno O’Mahoney beat Olaf Olson
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Donovan DQ
Johnny Marrs draw Frenchy LaRue

4/7/1937 Des Moines IA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Earl Wampler

4/8/1937 Kansas City MO
Danno O’Mahoney vs Al Mercier
Dick Raines vs Olaf Olsen

4/14/1937 Holyoke MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Pat Reilly
Tor Johnson beat Mountain Moran
Tommy Rae draw Max Goldberg
Pat Kelly beat Leo Hyatt

4/15/1937 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney vs Nick Lutze

4/16/1937 Salem MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Cy Williams
Dropkick Murphy beat Al Perron

4/19/1937 Atlantic City NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Stanley Pinto

4/20/1937 Baltimore MD
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Dusek COR

4/21/1937 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rube Wright
Marvin Westenberg beat Al Billings
Dr Fred Meyers beat Art LeGrand
Len Macaluso beat Jim Wallis

4/22/1937 Providence RI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Salvatore Balbo beat Cleve Welch
Count von Zuppe beat Fred Bruno
Art Grennon draw Steve Karas
Baboo the Gorilla Man draw Steve Passas

4/23/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Frank Judson
Fred Meyer beat Jake Patterson
Len Macaluso beat Mike Bouskas
Tor Johnson beat Jim Hanley

4/27/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Meske
John Caddock beat Bobby Roberts
George McLeod beat Don Petroff COR
Mike Strelich beat Frank Bronowicz
Scotty McDougall draw Jim Cortland
Sam Menacker beat George Harben

4/28/1937 Keene NH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Stahl

4/30/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Frank Judson
Billy Bartush draw Len Macaluso
Fred Meyer beat Richard Stahl
Mike Bouskas beat Art LeGrand

5/3/1937 Portland ME
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze

5/3/1937 New Haven CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Cox

5/5/1937 Utica NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jake Patterson
Rube Wright beat Ernie Powers
Pat Kelly draw Joe Kogut
Johnny Zawislan beat Fred Kupfer

5/6/1937 White Plains NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Eli Fischer
Stanley Pinto vs Jim Cortland
Al Billings vs Ted Billings
Bob Managoff vs Marshall Blackstoolt
Ralph Garibaldi vs George Harben

5/10/1937 Lawrence MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy

5/11/1937 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Wally Dusek
Vanka Zelezniak beat Harry Finkelstein
Ghafoor Kahn draw Mike Strelich
Frank Bronowicz beat Eli Fischer
Les Ryan beat Sid Marcus
Pete Peterson beat Andy Meixner

5/14/1937 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rube Wright
Ed Don George beat George Koverly
Tor Johnson beat Nick Lutze
Wee Willie Davis beat Tom Hanley
Marvin Westenberg beat Ernie Powers

5/17/1937 Lowell MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Masked Marvel
Fred Bruno vs Curley Donchin
Dropkick Murphy vs Billy Doyle
Art Grennon vs Dick Brew
Wendell O’Dell vs Henry Manscau

5/19/1937 Utica NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dr Freddy Meyer
Wee Willie Davis beat Ernie Powers
Billy Bartush draw Marvin Westenberg
Johnny Zawislan draw Abe Marshall

5/20/1937 Toronto ON
Dean Detton draw Danno O’Mahoney
Earl McCready beat Eli Fischer

5/21/1937 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Dazzler Clark
Wee Willie Davis beat Charley Strack
Cy Williams draw Marvin Westenberg
Billy Bartush beat Tony Colesano
Roy Dunn beat Hans Bauer
Tom Hanley draw Stanley Sitkowski

5/26/1937 Worcester MA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Tor Johnson

5/28/1937 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Marshall
Steve Casey beat Wee Willie Davis
George Clark beat Billy Bartush
Rube Wright draw Bibber McCoy
Tom Kaviala beat Ernie Powers
Jesse James beat Jim Austeri
Tony Siano draw Billy Raburn

6/1/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Billy Bartush
Tony Colesano draw Charley Strack
Roy Dunn beat Andy Brown
Stanley Sitkowski beat Jim Wallis
Bibber McCoy beat Ernie Powers

6/2/1937 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Max Bauer vs Rube Wright
Bibber McCoy vs Tommy Rae
Tony Colesano vs Bill Doyle

6/4/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tom Hanley
Gino Garibaldi draw Mike Mazurki
Billy Bartush beat Stanley Sitkowski
Tony Colesano vs Jim Wallis
Bibber McCoy vs Jim Wright

6/7/1939 North Adams MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Stahl
Dropkick Murphy beat Joe Dempsey
Tony Colesano beat Casey Finklestein
Steve Brady draw Mike Tellegen

6/8/1937 Bangor ME
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rube Wright
Dropkick Murphy beat Mike Tellegen

6/9/1937 Augusta ME
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Kujot

6/11/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jake Patterson
Fred Meyer draw Jerry Monahan
Len Macaluso draw Marvin Westenberg
Cy Williams beat Mike Bouskas

6/15/1937 Council Bluffs IA
Danno O’Mahoney, beat Harry Kent-
Howard Culver beat Ignacio Tony Martinez
Ted Key beat Joe Mazzetti

6/17/1937 Kansas City KS
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dick Raines
Jim Coffield beat Ted Key
Harry Kent beat Pat McGill DQ
Joe Mazzetti beat Ignacio Martinez
Al Manning draw Harry Cohen

6/23/1937 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Clarke

6/24/1937 Lowell MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Jack Marshall
Art Grenon vs Bull Martin
Hermie Olsen vs Mike Rogorski
Bill Rudy vs Steve Brady
Steve Passas vs Fred Kupfer

6/26/1937 Hyannis MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Billy Bartush

6/29/1937 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rube Wright
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George
George Clark beat Billy Bartush
Tor Johnson beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Hans Bauer beat Harry Lewis
Roy Dunn beat Manuel Cortez
Max Goldberg beat Andy Brown
Jim Wright beat Tom Hanley
Marvin Westenberg beat Jack Marshall

7/2/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tony Colesano
Benny Feldman vs John Grandovich
Tor Johnson vs Irving Halpern
Abe Goldberg vs Andy Chikos
Jesse James vs Tony Siano
Billy Raburn vs George Wagner

7/6/1937 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wally Dusek

7/7/1937 Holyoke MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Len Macaluso

7/8/1937 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney draw George Clark

7/9/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ed Don George
Jerry Monahan draw Len Macaluso
Wee Willie Davis beat Al Mercier
Rube Wright beat Jake Patterson

7/20/1937 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney
George Clark beat Maurice Robert
Ed Don George beat Billy Bartush
Rube Wright draw Joe Kujot
Jim Wright beat Hans Bauer
Max Goldberg draw Mark Hosley
Jack Marshall beat Tom Hanley
Manuel Cortez beat Sailor Nelson

7/27/1937 Brooklyn NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jesse James
Rube Wright beat Benny Feldman
Paddy Mack draw Billy Raburn

7/28/1937 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney draw George Clark

7/29/1937 Irvington NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Benny Feldman

7/30/1937 Coney Island New York
Danno O’Mahoney beat Benny Crusher Feldman
Billy Raburn beat George Wagner
Jesse James draw Tony Siano
Rube Wright beat Tor Johnson
Tom Hanley beat Walter Percy

8/2/1937 Camden NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rube Wright

8/3/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Tor Johnson
Rube Wright vs Benny Feldman

8/4/1937 Long Beach NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Austeri
Benny Feldman beat Tom Hanley
Tony Siano beat Henry Kulkovich
Walter Percy draw George Wagner
Rube Wright beat Ivan Vaktaroff

8/5/1937 Irvington NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Austeri

8/6/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rube Wright

8/11/1937 Springfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ed Don George 

8/14/1937 Salisbury Beach MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Billy Bartush
Max Windmill Goldberg draw George Linnehan
Charlie Strack draw Roy Dunn
Joe Kujot beat Frank Eident

8/20/1937 New Bedford MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Al Mercier
George Clark beat Jack Marshall
Tor Johnson beat Hans Bauer
Dick Stahl draw Max Goldberg

8/27/1937 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney DCOR Ed Don George
Walter Percy vs Harry Finkelstein
Billy Bartush vs Rube Wright
Jim Austeri vs Pietro Marconi
Tony Siano vs Otto Brill
Benny Feldman vs Tom Hanley

8/30/1937 Halifax NS
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dropkick Murphy

8/31/1937 Charlottetown PEI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Mr X

9/1/1937 Moncton NB
Danno O’Mahoney beat Les Ryan

9/2/1937 St John NB
Danno O’Mahoney beat Len Hughes

9/6/1937 Camden NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Richard Stahl

9/7/1937 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jesse James

9/8/1937 Springfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Clark DQ

9/9/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Austeri
Richard Stahl beat John Bognar
Benny Feldman beat Ivan Vakturoff
George Kondylis beat Tony Garibaldi
Jack Donovan beat Mayes McLain
Al Mercer beat Ralph Garibaldi
Nick Campofreda DCOR Ed Meske

9/10/1937 Newark NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tom Hanley

9/11/1937 Jersey City NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Curley Donchin
Jim Austeri draw Jesse James
Pietro Marconi beat Otto Brill
Jim Wallis draw Tony Siano
Richard Stahl beat Walter Percy
Tom Hanley draw Henry Kulkovich

9/14/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jesse James
Richard Stahl beat Jim Wallis

9/15/1937 New York NY
Ed Don George draw Danno O’Mahoney
Steve Casey beat Benny Feldman
Yvon Robert beat Bill Bartush
George Clark beat Jim Wallis
Jesse James draw Billy Rayburn
Ed Virag beat Ivan Vakturoff
Pietro Marconi beat Carl Von Zuppe

9/16/1937 Ridgewood NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bill Bartush
Tony Siano draw Herman Donchin
Richard Stahl beat Tom Hanley

9/20/1937 Hutchinson KS
Danno O’Mahoney draw Ivan Managoff
Nick Elitch beat Bull Curry (Sailor Jack Curry)
Jack Holland beat Jimmy Coffield

9/22/1937 Sioux City IA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jimmy Parker
John Alonzo Wood beat Bull Curry
Ed Strangler White draw Ivan Managoff
Walter Underhall draw Jack Holland

9/23/1937 Kansas City MO
Danno O’Mahoney draw Ivan Managoff
Bull Curry draw Al Reece
Jack Holland beat Ed Strangler White
Jimmy Coffield draw Pete Managoff
Jimmy Parker beat John Alonzo Wood

9/27/1937 Quebec QC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tor Johnson

9/28/1937 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney vs Ernie Bickerton
John Katan vs Tor Johnson
Legs Langevin vs Sandor Szabo

9/29/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Ede Virag beat Herman Curley Donchin
Steve Casey beat Tom Hanley
Jesse James beat Henry Kulkovich
Yvon Robert beat Jack Marshall
Jim Austeri beat Bernie Gilbert
George Clark draw Richard Stahl

9/30/1937 New York, NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Richard Stahl
Tony Siano beat John Gudiski
Gino Martinelli vs Paddy Mack
Benny Feldman vs Bernie Gilbert
Jesse James vs Jim Austeri
Jack Marshall vs Curley Donchin

10/2/1937 Jersey City NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Benny Feldman
Yvon Robert beat Tom Hanley
Jim Austeri draw Jack Marshall
Hans Schwartz beat John Gudiski
Jesse James beat Herman Curley Donchin
Richard Stahl draw Ede Virag

10/4/1937 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Tor Johnson

10/5/1937 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Austeri
Yvon Robert beat Richard Stahl
Benny Feldman beat Tom Hanley
Jesse James beat Tony Siano
Paddy Mack draw Jack Marshall
Tony Colesano vs John Guduski

10/6/1937 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bill Bartush
Marv Westenberg beat Joe Kogut
Len Macaluso beat Jerry Monahan DQ
Ed Don George draw Bibber McCoy

10/7/1937 Toronto ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Clark

10/8/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Les Macaluso draw Jerry Monthan
Tor Johnson beat Al Dunlap
Marvin Westenberg beat Billy Bartush

10/12/1937 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jesse James
Tony Colesano draw Steve Passas
Benny Feldman beat Jack Marshall
Len Macaluso beat Henry Kulkovich
Jim Austeri draw Paddy Mack

10/13/1937 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Feldman

10/14/1937 Toronto ON
Yvon Robert beat Danno O’Mahoney

10/15/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tor Johnson
Ernie Powers beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Jerry Monahan beat Joe Kojut
Marvin Westenberg beat Legs Langevin

10/18/1937 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Ernie Powers
Ali Baba vs Billy Bartush
Jerry Monahan vs Henry Graber

10/19/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney DCOR Jesse James
Steve Passas beat Jim Austeri
Benny Feldman draw Charlie Strack
Len Macaluso beat Tom Hanley
Bibber McCoy vs Paddy Mack

10/20/1937 Worcester MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hans Schnabel
Tex Bailey beat Jack Marshall
August Lorenzo beat Sailor Nelson
Mark Hosley beat Lloyd Stewart

10/21/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Richard Stahl
Benny Feldman beat Jack Marshall
Steve Passas draw Tony Siano
Len Macaluso beat Ed Virag

10/22/1937 Newark NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Jesse James beat Jim Austeri
Sammy Cohen vs Tony Siano

10/23/1937 Jersey City NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Austeri
Steve Banaski beat Walter Percy
Jesse James beat Paddy Mack
Len Macaluso beat Benny Feldman
Ede Virag beat Sammy Cohen
Tom Hanley draw Richard Stahl

10/26/1937 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Marvin Westenberg
Steve Casey beat Tor Johnson
George Clark beat Tom Hanley
Chief Saunooke beat Jack Marshall
Roy Dunn beat Dick Stahl
Bibber McCoy beat Hans Bauer

10/28/1937 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ali Baba
Dan O'Connor draw Frank Sexton
Ray Eckert beat Cherry Vallina
George Zaharias beat Tom Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat George Koverly

10/29/1937 Springfield IL
Danno O'Mahoney draw George Zaharias
George Koverly beat Cherry Vallina
Tommy Marvin beat Mike Anton
Chris Zaharias beat Johnny Carlin

11/1/1937 Detroit MI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dick Stahl
Ali Baba beat Orville Brown
Jim McMillen beat George Koverly
Dorv Roche beat Firpo Wilcox
Andy Rascher beat Jack Zarnas

11/4/1937 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Hans Von Blumberg beat Jack Singer
Tony Colesano draw Jesse James
Steve Passas beat Paddy Mack
Hans Schwarz beat Ede Virag
Charley Strack beat Benny Feldman

11/6/1937 Jersey City NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tony Colesano
John Maloney beat Sammy Cohen
Paddy Mack beat John Kilonis
Jesse James draw Hans Von Blumberg
Tony Siano draw Henry Kulkovich
Ede Virag beat Jack Singer

11/8/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fritz Schmeling
Steve Casey beat Hans Schnabel
George Clark beat Richard Stahl
Jack Zarnas vs Harry Finkelstein
Gino Martinelli vs Mark Hoseley

11/9/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Steve Passas
Hans von Blumberg draw Paddy Mack
Len Macaluso beat Benny Feldman
Jesse James beat Tony Siano
Charlie Strack beat Jack Singer

11/10/1937 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Karl Metz beat Red Hurst
Fred Bozik vs Whitey Govro
The Great Mephisto beat Dutch Schultz
Lord Lansdowne beat Stacey Hall
Bobby Bruns beat Jack Claybourne

11/11/1937 Toronto ON
Yvon Robert draw Danno O'Mahoney

11/12/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Marvin Westenberg
Ernie Powers draw Jack League
Frank Brunowicz beat Legs Langevin
Jerry Monahan beat Sheik Iben Hamad

11/15/1937 Portland ME
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Clark

11/17/1937 Utica NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Jesse James beat Paddy Mack
Pat Riley beat Harry Finkelstein
Johnny Zawislan beat Benny Buck

11/18/1937 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Fritz Schmeling
Steve Casey beat Hans Schnabel
George Clark beat Richard Stahl

11/19/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg
Ernie Powers beat Jack Kogut
Frank Brunowicz draw Sheik Iben Hamad
Ed Don George beat Jerry Monahan

11/23/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Jack Zarnos
Jesse James vs Gino Martinelli
Steve Passas vs Len Macaluso
John Sullivan vs Ivan Vakturoff
Benny Feldman vs Vanka Zelzeniak
Hans von Bloomberg vs Ede Virag

11/24/1937 Kansas City MO
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tommy O’Toole
Darna Ostapovich draw Frank Sexton
Lou Thesz beat Karl Davis
Rudy Strongberg beat Tom Mahoney
Young Gotch beat Ray Eckert

11/26/1937 St Louis MO
Everett Marshall beat Danno O'Mahoney
Johannes Van der Walt beat Angelo Cistoldi
Lee Wyckoff beat Rudy Strongberg
Orville Brown beat Karl Davis
Young Gotch draw Warren Bockwinkel

11/29/1937 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Fred Meyers
Yvon Robert beat Ali Baba
Dick Powell beat Henry Garber
Jack League beat Joe Marsh

12/1/1937 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack League
Ali Baba beat Iben Hamad
Marvin Westenberg beat Harry Garben

12/3/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Legs Langevin
Frank Brunowicz beat Art Mayer
Dick Powell draw Jack League
Marvin Westenberg beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Ed Don George beat Ali Baba

12/4/1937 Jersey City NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Sullivan
Hans Von Blumberg vs Jack Zarnos
Billy Hanson vs Franz Schuman
Paddy Mack vs Pat Meehan
Abe Kashey vs Sandor Szabo
Jack Singer vs Jesse James

12/6/1937 New York NY
Jesse James draw Danno O'Mahoney
Pat Meehan draw Abe Kashey
Lan Macaluso beat Franz Schuman
Chief Thunderbird beat Paddy Mack
John Sullivan vs Vanka Zelezniak

12/7/1937 Harrisburg PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Kashey

12/8/1937 Holyoke MA
Al Mercier draw Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Dempsey beat Art Gennon
Tony Colesano beat Lloyd Stewart
Al Getz beat Les Ryan

12/9/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Hans Steinke
Chief Thunderbird beat Vanka Zelezniak
Jesse James draw Len Macaluso
John Murphy beat Tony Siano

12/10/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George COR
Fred Meyer draw Jack League
Jerry Monahan beat Henry Graber
Marvin Westenberg beat Ernie Powers

12/11/1937 Jersey City NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Sullivan
John Grandovich draw Juan Olaquival
Paddy Mack beat John Bognar
Abe Kashey draw Billy Hanson
Chief Thunderbird beat Vanka Zelezniak
Pierre DeGlane draw Maurice Boyer

12/13/1937 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Steve Crusher Casey beat Ed Don George
Jesse James beat Tony Siano
Chief Thunderbird beat Vanka Zelezniak
Al Pereira beat Ivan Vakturoff
John Sullivan beat John Grandovich
Dropkick Murphy beat Henry Kulkovich

12/14/1937 Reading PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Kashey

12/15/1937 Newark NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Martinelli

12/22/1937 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
George Clark draw Vic Christy
Steve Casey beat Slim Zimbleman
Ed Don George beat Tom Hanley
Chief Saunooke beat Art Le Grand
Maurice Robert draw Jack Zarnas
Tom Kaivala beat Dick Stahl

12/23/1937 Ridgewood NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Hans Steinke
Juan Olaquivel beat Maurice Boyer
Hans Kampfer beat Joseph Grando
Pat Meehan draw Len Macaluso
Hans von Blumberg draw John Murphy
Bill Hanson beat Pierre DeGlane

12/27/1937 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Bibber McCoy

12/28/1937 Detroit MI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Babe Zaharias
Jim Londos beat Ali Baba
Bobby Bruns draw Orville Brown
Chief Thunderbird beat Blue Sun Jennings
Dean Rockwell beat Fred Peterson
Bill Lee beat Ed Newman

12/29/1937 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Paul Jones
Lou Thesz beat Everett Marshall COR
Ivan Managoff draw Ernie Dusek

12/31/1937 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg
Ray Matty beat Bruno Luczak
Jack League beat Sheik Iben Hamad
Jerry Monahan beat Pat Reilly

Last edited on Tue Sep 24th, 2019 10:00 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Aug 13th, 2019 12:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1938 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jerry Monahan
Bob Wagner beat Dr Freddie Meyer COR
Jack League draw Henry Graber

1/6/1938 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dick Powell

1/7/1938 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Felix Miquet
George Dazzler Clark beat Dr Fred Meyers
Tor Johnson NC Jerry Monahan
Dixie Dick Powell draw Henry Graber
Jack League beat Joe Kujot

1/12/1938 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Danno O'Mahoney
Frank Sexton draw Paul Jones
Ivan Managoff beat George Ryan
Dorv Roche draw John Katan
Ernie Dusek beat Young Gotch

1/14/1938 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Frank Judson beat Harry Finkelstein
Al Getz beat Billy Bartush
Stanley Pinto beat George Gostovich

1/17/1938 Montreal QC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Jerry Monahan beat Henry Graber
Cliff Olson beat Jack League
Felix Miquet draw Vic Christy

1/18/1938 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Clark
Chief Saunooke beat Hymie Olson
Tom Kaiva draw Hans Steinke
Lou Thesz beat Floyd Marshall

1/19/1938 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier
Harry Mamos draw Len Macaluso
The Sheik beat Dick Stahl
Mike Mazurki beat Floyd Marshall

1/21/1938 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat Rudy Dusek
Roy Dunn draw Chief Saunooke
Len Macaluso draw Jack Zarnas
The Sheik beat Harry Finkelstein
Cliff Olson beat Stanley Pinto

1/31/1938 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier

2/1/1938 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hans Steinke
Tom Kaivalara beat Joe Kujoc
Assim Habim beat Dick Stahl

2/2/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gino Martinelli
Sammy Stein beat Firpo Wilcox
Mike Kilonis beat Bronko Valdez
Bobby Bruns beat Chief Chewacki
George Becker draw Juan Oliquivel
Dr John Murphy beat Joe Bonica

2/3/1938 Washington DC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hans Steinke
Orville Brown draw Jim McMillen
Chief Thunderbird beat Juan Olaguivel
Dr John Murphy beat Mike Kilonis
Chief Chewacki beat Pat Meehan

2/4/1938 Buffalo NY
Ed Don George beat Danno O’Mahoney
Felix Miquet beat Dick Powell
Marvin Westenberg beat Angelo Pati COR
Bob Wagner beat Tony Parkins

2/7/1938 Wilmington DE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Bert Rubi beat Nick Elitch
Charley Strack draw Jack Donovan
Jack Kennedy beat Jim Coffield DQ

2/8/1938 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ed Don George
Slim Zimbleman beat Henry Graber
Henry Piers beat Al Billings
Joe Cox beat Bobby Managoff

2/9/1938 Trenton NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rebel Russell
Floyd Marshall draw Len Macaluso
Black Secret (Jim Parker) beat Bobby Roberts
Mike Mazurki beat Wee Willie Davis

2/10/1938 Camden NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Cox
Charley Strack draw Jack Kennedy
Abe Coleman beat Ralph Garibaldi
Jack League beat Wee Willie Davis
Cliff Olson beat Ed Meske

2/11/1938 New York NY
Ernie Dusek draw Danno O’Mahoney
Geza Tako beat Angelo Savoldi
Bobby Managoff beat Jim Wallis
Jack Kennedy beat Slim Zimbleman
Harry Graber vs Walter Podolak
Lou Farino vs Nick Ellich

2/14/1938 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
Maurice Robert beat Sailor Curley
Frank Judson beat Cliff Olson DQ
Vic Christy beat Fred Meyer
Bob Gregory beat Les Ryan

2/15/1938 New Haven CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Cox DQ
Bert Rubi beat Jim Parker
Len Macaluso beat Joe Maynard
Mike Mazurki beat Wee Willie Davis

2/16/1938 Utica NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Wally Dusek
Rebel Russell beat Al Getz COR
Al Mercier beat Jake Patterson
Young Bull Montana beat Johnny Bousa

2/17/1938 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier
The Sheik beat Tom Hanley
Pat Riley beat Tommy Rae
George Koverly draw Stanley Pinto

2/19/1938 Waterbury CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hans Steinke

2/21/1938 Scranton PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Koverly
Bobby Managoff draw Bobby Roberts
Geza Tako draw Henry Graber
Wally Dusek beat Joe Maynard

2/22/1938 Patterson NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Stanley Pinto
Al Billings draw Andy Rascher
Floyd Marshall beat Henry Graber
Rebel Russell beat Angelo Savoldi
Len Macaluso draw Wally Dusek

2/23/1938 Rochester NY
Everett Marshall beat Danno O'Mahoney
Felix Miquet draw Vic Christy
Bob Gregory beat Les Ryan

2/24/1938 Camden NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack League
Jack Kennedy beat Jim Parker
Ed Meske draw Wally Dusek
Joe Cox beat Len Macaluso
Mike Mazurki beat Jim Coffield

2/25/1938 Richmond VA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Henry Piers
Andy Rascher draw George Kondylis
Black Secret draw Wally Dusek
Mike Mazurki beat Joe Maynard

2/26/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Andy Rascher draw Ralph Garibaldi
Len Macaluso beat Bobby Roberts
Rudy Dusek beat Angelo Savoldi
Joe Cox beat Henry Graber

2/28/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Hank Barber beat Ed Meske
Tommy Rae draw Henry Kulkovich
Jack Hader beat Walter Podolak
Lee Yat Wing beat Jim Austeri

3/1/1938 Albany NY
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jack League beat Leo Hyatt
Mike Mazurki beat Rebel Russell
Bob Gregory beat Les Ryan
Joe Cox beat Ralph Garibaldi

3/2/1938 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Henry Piers
Maurice Robert beat Joe Dempsey
George Clark DCOR The Sheik
Yvon Robert beat Stanley Pinto DQ

3/3/1938 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier
Rebel Russell beat Maurice Robert
Roy Dunn beat Al Getz
George Clark draw Stanley Pinto

3/4/1938 Waterbury CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rebel Russell

3/5/1938 Jersey City NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Harry Jacobs
Luigi Bacigalupi beat Ivan Vakturoff
Tony Martinelli beat Dutch Schultz
George Becker draw Gino Martinelli
Dropkick Murphy draw Jesse James
Chief Thunderbird beat Juan Olaquival

3/8/1938 Portland ME
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Saunooke
Abe Rothberg draw Zimba Parker
Steve Karas beat Sonny James
Maurice Robert beat Chuck Montana DQ

3/9/1938 Utica NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Floyd Marshall
Bob Gregory beat Pat Riley
Al Mercier beat Les Ryan
Leon Levinson beat Joe Gates

3/10/1938 White Plains NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Donovan
Bert Rubi beat Joe Maynard
Charley Strack draw George Kondylis
Floyd Marshall beat Slim Zimbleman
Ed Meske beat Wally Dusek

3/12/1938 Jersey City NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Harry Jacobs
Luigi Bacigalupi beat Mike Kilonis
Kimon Kudo beat George Becker
Dutch Schultz draw Gino Martinelli
Dropkick Murphy beat Tony Martinelli
Chief Thunderbird beat Dick Daviscourt

3/14/1938 Wilmington DE
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ernie Dusek
Bert Rubi draw Ralph Garibaldi
Andy Rascher beat Jimmy Parker
George Koverly beat Henry Piers

3/15/1938 New Haven CT
Cliff Olson DCOR Danno O'Mahoney
Charley Strack beat Frank Bruce
Tony Colesano beat Nick Elitch
Len Macaluso draw Wally Dusek

3/16/1938 Hazleton PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Floyd Marshall
Everett Kibbons draw Joe Maynard
Angelo Savoldi beat King Kong Nick George
Bert Rubi beat Nick Elitch

3/18/1938 Salem MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Osley Saunooke
Steve Karas draw Steve Passas
Babe Detton beat Patsy Angelo
Buck Wyman draw Lloyd Stewart
Joe Ferona beat Fred Bruno DQ

3/21/1938 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tor Johnson
Lloyd Stewart beat Stanley Wydra
Zimba Parker beat Jack Marshall DQ
Mike Rogorski draw Mike Tellegen
Sonny James beat Patsy Angelo

3/26/1938 Bridgeport CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Marshall

3/29/1938 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Joe Cox beat Wally Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Ed Meske
Ernie Dusek beat Len Macaluso

3/30/1938 New York NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Henri Lasortes
Pietro Gabbo beat Tor Johnson
Jesse James beat George Becker
Ernie Dusek beat Ralph Gardini
Wladyslaw Talun beat Charley Strack
Wladek Zbyszko beat Slim Zimbleman

3/31/1938 White Plains NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wally Dusek
Arthur LeGrand beat Frenchy LaRue
George Kondylis draw Jim Coffield
Joe Maynard beat Angelo Savoldi
Jack League beat Floyd Marshall

4/1/1938 Waterbury CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Clark
Fred Meyer vs Marvin Westenberg
Billy Doyle vs Pat Reilly
The Sheik vs Wally Dusek

4/4/1938 Hazleton PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Everett Kibbons beat Jim Wallis
Chief War Eagle draw Joe Maynard
Jim Parker beat Angelo Savoldi

4/5/1938 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Cox

4/6/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Meske
Lee Yat Wing beat Jim Wallis COR
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Maynard
Bobby Managoff beat Ed White
Joe Dusek beat George Kondylis

4/7/1938 Camden NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Chewacki DQ
Joe Cox draw Joe Dusek
Al Bisignano beat Charley Strack
Bibber McCoy draw Andy Rascher
Lee Yhe Wing beat Harry Finkelstein

4/8/1838 Chicago IL
Everett Marshall draw Danno O'Mahoney
Chief Saunooke beat Hans Zimbelman
Bob Gregory beat George Gostovich
Pietro Gobbo beat Jules Strongbow
Wladyslaw Talun beat Bill Middlekauff
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George

4/10/1938 Milwaukee WI
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ed Don George
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Bob Gregory beat George Mack

4/12/1938 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Felix Miquet
Cowboy Luttrall beat Pete Managoff
Don McIntyre beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Bob Wagner beat Ed Don George
Wladyslaw Talun beat Pat McGill

4/15/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack League
Cliff Olsen beat George Kondylis
Len Macaluso beat Ed White
Al Bisignano beat Floyd Marshall
Reb Russell beat Geza Tako

4/16/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Joe Cox
Ralph Garibaldi vs Stanley Pinto
Chief War Eagle vs Cliff Olson
Henry Graber vs Joe Dusek
Geza Tako vs Gino Garibaldi

4/18/1938 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Vic Christy
Cowboy Luttrall beat Armin Zimbleman
Don McIntyre beat Baron Benny Ginsberg
Dan O'Connor beat Tiger Joe Marsh

4/20/1938 Montréal QC
Bob Wagner beat Danno O'Mahoney
Slim Zimbleman beat Jules Strongbow DQ
Hal Rumberg beat Joe Marsh
Bill Middlekauff draw Felix Miquet

4/22/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Gino Garibaldi beat Ed Strangler White
George Kondelis beat Harry Finkelstein
Lee Yat Wing beat Angelo Savoldi
Charley Strack beat Henry Graber
Joe Magyar beat Nick Elitch

4/23/1938 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi draw Danno O’Mahoney
Joe Dusek beat Walter Podolak
George Koverly beat Wally Dusek
Stanley Pinto beat Tony Colesano

4/26/1938 Ottawa ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
Felix Miquet beat Pete Managoff
Cowboy Luttrall beat Jack Hader
Vic Christy beat Hal Rumberg

4/27/1938 Montréal QC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Jules Strongbow beat Pete Managoff
Hal Rumberg beat Jack Hader
Felix Miquet beat Bill Middlekauff

4/29/1938 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Don McIntyre
Ed Don George beat Bob Wagner COR
Jules Strongbow beat Dan O’Connor
Jerry Monahan beat Baron Benny Ginsberg
Lou Plummer draw Hal Rumberg

5/2/1938 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Katan
Vic Christy beat Lou Plummer
Bob Wagner draw Don McIntyre

5/3/1938 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Mike Mazurki beat Steve Budynas
Bobby Managoff draw Wally Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae

5/4/1938 Montréal QC
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ben Ginsberg draw Bill Middlekauff
Felix Miquet beat Dan O'Connor
Wladyslaw Talun beat Slim Zimbleman
Ed Don George draw Hal Rumberg

5/5/1938 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Benny Ginsberg
Abe Kaplan beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Steve Nagy beat Cowboy Ackley
Dick Stahl beat George Wilson
Steve Savage beat Lou Plummer
Wladyslaw Talun beat George Mack

5/6/1938 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bill Middlekauff
Wladyslaw Talun beat Jules Strongbow
Don McIntyre beat Vic Christy
Lou Plummer beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Pete Managoff beat Benny Ginsberg

5/10/1938 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
Pat Reilly draw Rebel Russell
Hans Steinke beat Pat Reilly
Bob Gregory beat Henry Lasartes

5/12/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Michele Leone
Marvin Westenberg beat Luigi Bacigalupi
Jesse James draw Kimon Kudo
Orville Brown vs Bobby Bruns
Vic Weber vs Tony Martinelli
Wladek Zbyszko beat Harry Jacobs

5/13/1938 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Frenchy LaRue vs George Kondylis
Frank Bruce vs Sammy Menacher
Everett Kibbons vs Rebel Russell
Charley Fox vs Gino Garibaldi

5/14/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Ralph Garibaldi draw Frank Judson
Len Macaluso vs Joe Dusek
Eddie Newman vs Frank Bruce
Everett Kibbons vs Charley Fox

5/16/1938 Allentown PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wally Dusek
George Kondylis beat Jim Wallis
Ralph Garibaldi beat Rebel Russell
Joe Maynard beat Mike Mazurki
George Zaharias beat Boris Demitroff

5/17/1938 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ernie Dusek
Ralph Garibaldi beat Bobby Managoff
Joe Maynard beat Sid Westrich
Bibber McCoy beat Lee Yat Wing
Jack League beat Ed White
George Zaharias beat Chief Thunderbird

5/18/1938 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney DCOR George Clark
Pietro Gobbo beat Tom Hanley
Maurice Robert beat Pat Riley DQ
Marvin Westenberg DCOR Wally Dusek

5/19/1938 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Maurice Robert
Wladyslaw Talun beat Chief Saunooke
Dick Shikat beat Marvin Westenberg
Pietro Gobbo beat Jack Marshall
Charley Strack beat Les Ryan
George Clark beat Roy Dunn
Bob Gregory beat Art Grennon
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert DQ

5/20/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Frank Judson beat Stanley Pinto
Len Macaluso beat Tor Johnson
Ed Meske beat Rebel Russell
Joe Maynard beat Angelo Savoldi

5/21/1938 Brooklyn NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Frank Judson beat Joe Maynard
Charley Fox beat Walter Podolak
Abe Coleman beat Lee Yat Wing

5/23/1938 Memphis TN
Danno O'Mahoney draw Dorve Roche
Bob Gregory beat Jacques Bernard
Lou Thesz draw Ernie Dusek

5/24/1938 Indianapolis IN
Lou Thesz beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ernie Dusek draw George Zaharias
Henry Piers beat Jim Kilonis
Silent Rattan beat Jacques Bernard

5/25/1938 St Louis MO
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O'Mahoney
Steve Casey beat Everett Marshall DQ
Wally Dusek beat George Zaharias DQ
Bob Gregory draw Silent Rattan
Little Beaver beat Ray Eckert

5/26/1938 Chattanooga TN
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Jacques Bernard
Everett Marshall draw Lou Thesz

5/27/1938 Knoxville TN
Everett Marshall beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Pierre LaBelle
Ernie Dusek draw Lou Thesz

5/31/1938 Nashville TN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Floyd Marshall
Billy Bartush draw Chief Little Beaver
Bob Gregory beat Jack Bernard

6/1/1938 Atlanta GA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Frank Speer draw Dorv Roche
Bob Gregory beat Pierre LaBelle

6/2/1938 Chattanooga TN
Lou Thesz beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Pierre LaBelle
Dorv Roche draw Ernie Dusek

6/3/1938 Knoxville TN
Danno O'Mahoney draw Dorve Roche
Bob Gregory beat Jack Bernard
Lou Thesz beat Pat Kelly

6/7/1938 Madison WI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Kaplan
Steve Savage draw Richard Stahl
Shadow beat Jack London

6/8/1938 Evansville IN
Danno O'Mahoney draw Lou Thesz
Warren Bockwinkel beat Andy Meixner
Pete Baltram beat Spike O'Brien

6/9/1938 Cedar Rapids IA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Kaplan
Pat McGill beat Jimmy Bear
Dick Stahl draw Steve Savage

6/10/1938 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Stahl
George Mack beat Cowboy Ackley
Jack Ross draw Rudy Hoffman
Abe Kaplan beat Steve Nagy
Pat McGill draw Steve Savage

6/13/1938 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek DQ
George Kondylis vs Tony Colesano
Frank Judson vs Leo Hyatt
Angelo Savoldi vs Emil Dusek
Bibber McCoy vs Ed Meske

6/14/1938 Boston MA
Dick Shikat beat Danno O'Mahoney COR
Wladyslaw Talun beat John Maloney
Charley Strack draw Wladek Zbyszko
Maurice Robert beat Frank Doyle
Pietro Gobbo beat John Poddubny
George Clark draw Pat Reilly
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert

6/15/1938 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Roy Dunn
Jim Wallis draw Maurice Robert
Steve Brady beat Zimba Parker
Tommy Rae beat George Clark

6/17/1938 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney vs Charlie Strack
Joe Esposito vs Lloyd Stewart
Manuel Cortez vs Steve Passas
Mike Tellegen vs Tony Bonaparte

6/20/1938 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Bobby Managoff beat Ed White
Emil Dusek beat Bill Middlekauff
Jack League beat Joe Maynard
Ernie Dusek beat Ed Meske

6/22/1938 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tommy Rae
Les Ryan draw Pat Riley
Steve Brady beat Jim Wallis
Dick Shikat beat Charley Strack

6/24/1938 New York
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Chick Garibaldi beat Andy Meixner
George Kondylis draw Sammy Menacher
Emil Dusek beat Frank Bruce
Ed Meske draw Jack League

6/30/1938 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Henry Barker beat Thor Johnson
Bull Medletoff beat Angelo Savoldi
Gino Garibaldi beat Ed White
Cliff Olson draw Jack League

7/6/1938 Montreal QC
John Katan vs Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert vs Vic Christy
Maurice Robert vs Alonzo Wood
Felix Miquet vs Jules Strongbow

7/8/1938 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Iron Talun beat Bob Wagner
Hardy Kruskamp beat John Katan
Karl Davis beat Dan O’Connor
Alonzo Wood draw Glen Wade

7/11/1938 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O’Mahoney draw Vic Christy
The Mask beat Jerry Monahan
Hardy Kruskamp beat Len Macaluso COR
Dan O’Connor beat Karl Davis DQ

7/12/1938 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert DCOR Danno O’Mahoney
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jules Strongbow
Felix Miquet beat Karl Davis DQ

7/13/1938 Montreal QC
Masked Marvel beat Danno O'Mahoney

7/14/1938 Washington DC
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O'Mahoney
Paul Boesch beat Andy Mexnier
Mike Mazurki beat Slim Zimbleman
Jack League beat Bill Middlekauff
Cliff Olson beat Edward Kippons

7/18/1938 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Alonzo Wood
Dan O’Connor beat John Katan DQ
Len Macaluso draw Glenn Wade

7/29/1938 Buffalo NY
Iron Talun beat Danno O'Mahoney
Len Macaluso beat Jerry Monahan
Bob Wagner draw Felix Miquet
Ed Don George beat Vic Christy

7/30/1938 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek

8/26/1938 Dublin IRL
Steve Casey draw Danno O’Mahoney

9/18/1938 Dublin IRL
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney

10/7/1938 Branford ENG
Bonnie Muir vs Danno O'Mahoney
George Baker vs Rashid Anwar
Bengal Engblom vs Ross McNeil
Carl Van Wurden vs Van Dutz

10/27/1938 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney draw Hans Steinke
Bull Curry beat Jack Singer (Boston MA)
Tommy Rae beat Angelo Cistoldi
Red Ryan beat Pat Reilly DQ

10/28/1938 Utica NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hans Steinke
Marvin Westenberg beat Jack Singer
Pat Riley draw Al Mercier
Joe Gates beat Johnny Stathos

10/31/1938 Fitchburg MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Reilly
Gene Redwood beat Jack Marshall
The Sheik beat Harry Finkelstein
Charley Strack draw Roy Dunn
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Reilly

11/2/1938 St Louis MO
Ali Baba beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ernie Dusek draw George Zaharias
Tom Sawyer beat Jim Coffield
John Grandovich beat Joe Corbett
Ralph Garibaldi beat Carlos Rodriguez
Len Tocco beat Joe Millich

11/4/1938 New York NY
Abe Coleman vs Danno O'Mahoney
Andy Meixner vs Charley Fox
Ed White vs Everett Kibbons
Ali Ghandi vs Gino Garibaldi
Henry Kulkovich vs Herb Schultz
Bibber McCoy vs Jack League

11/5/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Bibber McCoy
Hank Barber vs Joe Maynard
George Wilson vs Gino Garibaldi
George Ryan vs Joe Cox
Gino Vagnone vs Rudy Dusek

11/10/1938 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney DQ
Gino Vagnone beat Chris Zaharias
Joe Cox beat Jack League
The Red Devil beat Ed Strangler White
Hank Barber draw Ed Meske

11/11/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Gino Garibaldi
Mario Giglio beat Andy Meixner
Tony Colesano draw Walter Podolak
Al Bisignano draw George Ryan
Ed Meske vs George Kondyliss

11/12/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Jack League
Bob Langevin vs Luigi Bacigalupi
Ed Meske vs Hank Barber
Ed White vs Gino Vagnone
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Cox

11/17/1938 Boston MA
The Shadow Marvin Westenberg beat Danno O'Mahoney
Rudy Dusek beat Hermie Olson
Roy Dunn beat Paul Amnotte
The Sheik beat Pat Reilly
Joe Maynard draw Pat Kelley
Lou Thesz beat Ed White

11/18/1938 Lexington MA
Al Mercier vs Danno O'Mahoney

11/21/1938 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Sun Jennings beat Fred Bozik
Willie Davis beat Glen Wade
The Masked Marvel beat Frank Judson
Ernie Dusek beat Bob Wagner

11/22/1938 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Babe Zaharias
Cy Williams beat Don McIntyre
George KO Koverly beat Sid Nabors

11/24/1938 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney NC The Shadow Marvin Westenberg
Jack Donovan draw Steve Bartes
Rebel Bob Russell draw Pat Kelly
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Maynard
Lou Thesz beat Maurice Robert
Yvon Robert beat The Sheik

11/28/1938 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mayes McLain
Sid Nabors beat Gus Zaharias
George Koverly beat Don McIntyre
Ed Don George beat Housepainter Hogan

11/30/1938 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Hogan
Don McIntyre beat Glen Wade
Jim Casey beat Frank Judson
Tom Casey beat Gus Zaharias
Steve Casey beat Hardy Kruskamp

12/1/1938 Toronto ON
Danno O'Mahoney draw Yvon Robert

12/2/1938 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hardy Kruskamp
Iron Talun beat Jerry Monahan
Ted King Kong Cox draw Nick Lutze
Don Evans draw Don McIntyre

12/5/1938 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Yvon Robert
Don McIntyre draw Nick Lutze
Mayes McLain beat Len Macaluso
George Koverly beat Sid Nabors

12/6/1938 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel Ted Cox beat Danno O'Mahoney COR
Jerry Monahan beat Sun Jennings
Dutch Hefner beat Frank Judson
George Zaharias draw Nick Lutze
Yvon Robert draw Ed Don George

12/7/1938 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Yvon Robert
Don McIntyre draw Nick Lutze
Mayes McLain beat Len Macaluso
George Koverly beat Sid Nabors

12/9/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Joe Cox
Ali Ghandi vs Everett Kibbons
George Ryan vs Walter Podolak
Hank Barber vs Jake Patterson
Ed Meske vs Ed White
Jack League vs Lou Thesz

12/10/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Hans Steinke
Al Bisignano vs Hank Barber
Gino Vagnone vs Jake Patterson
Joe Maynard vs Lou Thesz
Gino Garibaldi vs Joe Cox

12/12/1938 Syracuse NY
George Koverly beat Danno O'Mahoney
Don Evans beat Don McIntyre
King Kong Cox beat Frank Judson
Bob Wagner beat Mayes McLain

12/13/1938 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Mayes McLain beat George Koverly COR
Sid Nabors beat Tiger Joe Marsh DQ

12/14/1938 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wee Willie Davis COR
Jerry Monahan beat Sid Nabors
King Kong Cox beat Don McIntyre
Wladyslaw Talun beat Mayes McLain

12/19/1938 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Koverly
Joe Matty draw Ted Thomas
Jack Donovan beat John Katan
Wee Willie Davis beat Frank Judson

12/21/1938 Rochester NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Frank Judson
Don Evans beat Tiger Joe Marsh
George Koverly draw Mayes McLain
Ed Don George beat Bob Wagner

12/27/1938 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Vagnone
Charley Allen draw Eddie Cook
Rebel Russell beat Lee Yat Wing
Whitey Gorvo beat Jake Patterson

12/28/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Lee Yat Wing beat Jim Austeri
Jack Hader beat Walter Podolak
Tommy Rae beat Henry Kulkovich
Hank Barber beat Ed Meske

12/29/1938 White Plains NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Hader
Ed White beat Everett Kibbons
Eddie Cook draw Tony Colesano
Henry Kulkovich beat Lee Yat Wing
Tommy Rae beat Jake Patterson

12/30/1938 Buffalo NY
Cy Williams draw Danno O’Mahoney
George Koverly beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Bob Wagner beat Mayes McLain COR
Don Evans beat Len Macaluso
Jack Donovan beat Sid Nabors

12/31/1938 Chicago IL
Wladyslaw Talun beat Danno O’Mahoney

Last edited on Fri Sep 27th, 2019 09:41 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Aug 14th, 2019 09:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1939 Cleveland OH
Billy Fox draw Sid Nabors
Don Evans beat Jerry Monahan DQ.
Danno O'Mahoney draw Mayes McLain
Ed Don George beat John Katan
The Masked Marvel beat Bob Wagner

1/4/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Ed Don George beat Danno O'Mahoney
Andy Rascher draw George Gostovich
Ted Cox beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Bob Wagner beat Len Macaluso

1/6/1939 Erie PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Ray Matty beat Bruno Luczak
Don Evans beat Ted Thomas
Ignacio Martínez beat Len Macaluso

1/9/1939 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney draw Ted King Kong Cox
Cy Williams beat Strangler Bob Wagner
Mayes McLain beat Jerry Monahan
Don Evans beat Henry Graber

1/12/1939 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Don Evans

1/13/1939 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Ed Don George draw with Ted Cox
Mayes McLain beat Wee Willie Davis
Ignacio Martinez beat Len Macaluso
Don Evans draw Andy Rascher

1/17/1939 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney DCOR Joe Cox
Jack Kennedy beat Whitey Gorvo
Bill Lee beat Jack Hader
Jack League draw John Grandovich

1/19/1939 Camden NJ
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O’Mahoney
Gino Garibaldi beat Cliff Olson DQ
Walter Podolak beat Slim Zimbleman
Alabama Bill Lee beat Whitey Govro
Gino Vagnone beat Jack Hader

1/20/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Gino Vagnone
Len Macaluso beat Ed Newman
Bobby Managoff beat Jack Hader
Frank Judson beat Jimmy Coffield

1/21/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Cliff Olsen
Gino Vagnone vs Ernie Dusek
Abe Coleman vs Jake Patterson
Slim Zimbleman vs Len Macaluso
Lee Yat Wing vs Bobby Managoff

1/24/1939 New Haven CT
Gino Garibaldi beat Danno O’Mahoney
Bobby Managoff vs Jake Patterson
Jack League vs Jack Hader
Whitey Govro vs Len Macaluso

1/25/1939 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney beat Arthur Van Saxon
King Kong beat Jack Claybourne
Walter Palmer beat Farmer Mack

1/31/1939 Chicago IL
Wladyslaw Talun beat Danno O’Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat Rudy Dusek
Fred Grubmier beat Arthur Van Saxon
Olaf Olson beat Ray Clements
Jack Conley draw Roy Rickenbacher

2/2/1939 Lebanon PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Kennedy

2/3/1939 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi vs Danno O’Mahoney
Ed Don George vs Joe Cox
Jack Kennedy vs Henry Kulkovich
Hank Barber vs Bill Lee
Abe Coleman vs Tommy Rae
Jack Hader vs Len Macaluso

2/4/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Abe Coleman
Gino Vagnone vs Jack Hader
Jake Patterson vs Gino Garibaldi
Rudy Dusek vs Lee Yat Wing
George Lennihan vs Tony Colesano

2/8/1939 Lowell MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Pat Reilly
Bull Martin vs Jack Marshall
Harry Jacobs vs Hymie Olsen
Steve Passas vs Les Ryan

2/9/1939 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney draw Jack League

2/16/1939 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Harry Jacobs
Tom Casey beat Bull Curry
The Shadow Marv Westenberg draw Gus Sonnenberg
Jim Casey beat Joe Maynard
Angelo Cistoldi beat Everett Kibbons
Lord Albert Mills beat Ed White

2/17/1939 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Dutch Hefner beat Mayes McLain
Ted Cox beat Andy Rascher
Jack League beat Bob Wagner
Walter Podolak beat Andy Meixner

3/1/1939 Rochester NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Fraley

3/2/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ted Cox
Jack League beat Jim Coffield
Tony Matisi beat Wee Willie Davis
Don Evans beat Dutch Hefner

3/3/1939 Buffalo NY
Wladyslaw Talun beat Danno O’Mahoney
Dutch Hefner draw Jack League
Don Evans beat Jerry Monahan
Wild Bill Longson beat Henry Graber
Tony Matisi beat Wee Willie Davis

3/6/1939 Cleveland OH
Ed Don George draw Danno O'Mahoney
Andy Rascher draw Hal Rumberg
The Purple Shadow beat Jack Johnson
Don Evans beat Wee Willie Davis
George Koverly beat Dutch Hefner

3/9/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Ted Cox beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Wagner beat Jack Donovan
Tony Matisi beat Henry Graber
Pat Fraley draw Jack League

3/10/1939 Erie PA
Pat Fraley beat Danno O'Mahoney
Andy Rascher beat Henry Graber
Jack League beat Andy Meixner
Ted Cox beat Walter Podolak

3/15/1939 Detroit MI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Coffield
Wladislaw Talun beat Pat Fraley
Gino Garibaldi draw Andy Rascher
Ted Cox beat Cliff Thiede
Dean Rockwell beat Frank Leahy

3/17/1939 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack League
Ed Don George beat Dutch Hefner
Ali Baba beat Dave Johnson COR
Ted Cox beat Walter Podolak
Gino Garibaldi beat Henry Graber

3/24/1939 Buffalo NY
Ed Don George beat Danno O’Mahoney
Gino Garibaldi beat Cliff Thiede
Hal Rumberg beat Jack Donovan
Don Evans draw Jack League
Ray Matty beat Vic Dropik

3/27/1939 Toledo OH
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dutch Heffner
Pat Fraley beat Dave Johnson
Don Evans draw Cliff Thiede
Andy Rachner beat Andy Mexiner

3/29/1939 Rochester NY
Don Evans beat Danno O’Mahoney

3/30/1939 North Bergen NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox

3/31/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs George Koverly
Rudy Dusek vs Tony Colesano
Joe Cox vs Jack Kennedy
Gino Vagnone vs Jake Patterson
Luigi Bacigalupe vs Bobby Managoff
Frank Bronowicz vs Jack Singer

4/3/1939 Cleveland OH
Danno O’Mahoney vs Leo Numa
George Koverly vs Purple Shadow
Gino Garibaldi vs Andy Theide
Bull Komar vs Andy Meixner
Don Evans vs Jimmy Coffield

4/4/1939 Syracuse NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Leo Numa
Ali Baba vs Bob Wagner
Walter Podolak vs Dave Johnson
Jim Coffield vs Andy Meixner

4/10/1939 Toledo OH
Ernest Dutch Hefner beat Danno O’Mahoney
Cy Williams beat John Katan
Harry Johnson beat Wild Bill Jacobson
Fred Bozic draw Andy Meixner

4/12/1939 St Paul MN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Kashey DQ

4/14/1939 Des Moines IA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mark Hoesly
Joe Dusek draw Rudy Strongberg
Allen Eustace beat Aristides Lanares
Gordon McKenzie draw Ralph Garibaldi

4/17/1939 Toledo OH
Danno O’Mahoney beat Walter Podolak
Cy Williams beat Dutch Hefner DQ
Hal Rumberg beat John Katan
Joe Komar beat Walter Beachy

4/20/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bill Longson
Cliff Thiede draw Walter Podolak
John Katan beat Joe Komar
Tony Matisi beat Dutch Hefner

4/21/1939 Erie PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ted Cox
John Katan beat Andy Meixner
Walter Podolak beat Dave Johnson
Bill Longson beat Cliff Thiede

4/25/1939 Montreal QC
Cy Williams beat Danno O’Mahoney
Red Shadow beat Hal Rumberg
Bob Wagner beat Jimmy Coffield
Gino Garibaldi beat Maurice Robert COR
Jack League beat Dave Johnson

4/28/1939 Buffalo NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jack League beat Dave Johnson
Leo Numa beat Jim Coffield
Dutch Hefner beat Cliff Thiede
Don Evans beat Ted Cox

5/2/1939 Montreal QC
Cy Williams beat Danno O’Mahoney
Steve Casey draw Strangler Bob Wagner
Red Shadow beat Jack League
Cliff Thiede draw Hal Rumberg
Walter Podolak beat Dave Johnson

5/3/1939 Rochester NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Don Evans

5/4/1959 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Hal Rumberg
Andy Lhota beat Paul Kovach
Walter Podolak beat Jim Coffield
Cy Williams beat Bob Wagner

5/5/1939 Buffalo NY
Ted Cox draw Danno O’Mahoney
Gino Garibaldi beat George Koverly
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dutch Hefner
Don Evans draw Wild Bill Longson
Leo Numa beat Cliff Thiede

5/12/1939 Erie PA
Cy Williams beat Danno O'Mahoney
Leo Numa beat Dave Johnson
Walter Podolak beat Alonzo Wood
Jim Coffield beat Cliff Thiede

5/19/1939 Portland ME
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mills
Jack Marshall beat Florio Dias DQ
Steve Karas beat Frankenstein Jim Wright
Chief War Eagle draw Ted Germaine

5/22/1939 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O'Mahoney draw George Koverly
Don Evans draw Jerry Monahan
Purple Mask Bill Longson beat Jim Coffield
Ted Cox defeated Pat Kelly

5/25/1939 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Washburn
Tommy Nilan beat Alonzo Woods
Cy Williams beat Jackie James
Ivan Rasputin beat Jerry Monahan
Purple Mask beat Len Macaluso

5/28/1939 Chicago IL
Wladyslaw Talun vs Danno O'Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat Rudy Dusek
Art Van Saxon vs Abe Rothberg
Ray Clements vs Olaf Olson
Jack Conley vs Roy Rickenbacher

5/29/1939 Niagara Falls ON
George Koverly beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jim Coffield draw Len Macaluso
Purple Mask beat Jerry Monahan
Cy Williams beat Pat Kelly

5/30/1939 Hamilton ON
Cy Williams beat Danno O’Mahoney
Purple Mask beat Don Evans
Len Macaluso beat Joe Maynard
Jerry Monahan draw Jim Coffield

5/31/1939 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ted Cox
Cy Williams beat John Katan
Frank Taylor beat Jerry Monahan
George Koverly beat Alonzo Wood

6/12/1939 Cleveland OH
Wladyslaw Talun beat Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Komar vs Fred Bozik.
Cy Williams vs Jim Coffield
The Purple Shadow vs Pat Kelly.
Leo Numa beat Jack Washburn DQ

6/13/1949 Hamilton ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hal Rumberg
Purple Mask beat Jim Coffield
Dutch Hefner draw Leo Numa
Pat Kelly beat Alonzo Woods

6/14/1939 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney draw Frank Taylor
Bob Wagner beat Leo Numa DQ
Jerry Monahan beat Alonzo Wood

6/16/1939 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O'Mahoney draw Purple Mask
Don Evans beat Joe Maynard
Hal Rumberg beat Cliff Thiede
Leo Numa beat Walter Podolak

6/19/1939 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jerry Monahan
Don Evans beat Alonzo Wood
Cy Williams beat Pat Kelly
Wladyslaw Talun beat Bill Longson

6/22/1939 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg draw Danno O’Mahoney
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George
Ben Shalom beat Dutch Hefner
Marvin Westenberg beat Harry Jacobs
Rebel Bob Russell beat Manuel Cortez
Jim Casey beat Whitey Govro
Charley Strack beat Hymie Olsen
Tom Casey draw Pat Reilly

6/26/1939 Niagara Falls ON
Cy Williams beat Danno O'Mahoney
Don Evans draw Pat Kelly
Len Macaluso beat Walter Podolak COR
Leo Numa beat John Katan

6/27/1939 Hamilton ON
Purple Mask draw Danno O’Mahoney
Cy Williams beat Jerry Monahan
Leo Numa beat Hal Rumberg
Walter Podolak draw Jim Coffield

7/5/1939 Ottawa ON
Leo Numa beat Danno O’Mahoney
Bob Wagner beat Alex Kasaboski
Wild Bill Longson beat Dutch Hefner

7/7/1939 Olean NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Katan
Iron Talun beat Jack Washburn
Len Macaluso beat Jerry Monahan, COR
Joe Maynard beat Walter Podolak

7/11/1939 Hamilton ON
Purple Mask beat Danno O’Mahoney
Cy Williams beat Dutch Hefner
Jack Washburn beat Jim Coffield
John Katan draw Leo Numa

7/14/1939 Olean NY
Iron Talun beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ed Don George beat Jerry Monahan
Hal Rumberg draw Cy Williams
Don Evans beat Joe Maynard

7/21/1939 Troy NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Wild Bill Longson
Iron Talun vs Dutch Hefner
Len Macaluso vs Joe Maynard
8/1/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gino Red Vagnone
Rudy Dusek vs Purple Flash Henry Piers
Gino Garibaldi vs Abe Coleman
Frank Judson vs Eddie Newman
Pete Baltran vs Alan Eustace

8/4/1939 Newtown PA
Frank Bronowicz beat Mike Brennan
Abe Coleman beat John Gudiski
Jack Kennedy draw Stanley Pinto
Danno O'Mahoney beat Cliff Olson

8/8/1939 Montreal QC
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O’Mahoney
Danno O'Mahoney beat Lord Albert Mills
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Lord Albert Mills beat Jack Smith
Ernie Dusek beat Al Mercier
Gus Sonnenberg beat Yvon Robert DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Gus Sonnenberg

8/10/1939 Philadelphia PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Stanley Pinto
Yvon Robert beat Joe Cox
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae
Bobby Managoff beat Jack Kennedy
Cliff Olson draw Alan Eustace
Emil Dusek beat Pete Baltran

8/11/1939 New York NY
Rudy Dusek vs Danno O’Mahoney
Ernie Dusek vs Gino Red Vagnone
Emil Dusek vs Joe Cox
Ralph Garibaldi vs Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Coleman vs Jack Kennedy

8/18/1939 Yarmouth MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Gus Sonnenberg

8/24/1939 Springfield MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney
Jim Casey draw Jim Wright
Al Mercier beat Tom Casey
Whitey Grovo draw George Linnehan

8/31/1939 North Attleboro MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Rebel Russell
Charlie Strack vs Tony Jordan
Manuel Cortez vs Jack Hagen
Steve Passas vs Bobby Wheeler

9/2/1939 Salisbury Beach MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Marvin Westenberg

9/11/1939 Quebec QC
Yvon Robert beat Danno O’Mahoney DQ
Leo Lefebvre draw Marvin Westenberg
Frank Judson beat Ivan Zaboski

9/12/1939 Montreal QC
Ed Don George draw Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Gus Sonnenberg
Leo Lefebvre beat Al Morelli
Maurice Robert beat Alex Kasaboski
Marvin Westenberg beat Frank Judson

9/13/1939 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney draw Marvin Westenberg
Ed Don George draw Yvon Robert
Gus Sonnenberg beat Frank Judson

9/16/1939 Jersey City NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bull Marino
Karol Krauser beat Juan Olaquivel
Michele Leone vs Fritz Ziegfried
Otto Wallick vs Tony Milano
Cliff Knutson vs Hans Schwarz
Vanka Zelezniak vs Hans Westergart

9/19/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Juan Olaquivel
Wladyslaw Talun beat Tom Mahoney
Karol Krauser vs Bull Marino
Michele Leone vs Harry Finkelstein
Steve Passas vs Maurice Boyer
Vanka Zelezniak vs Benny Rosen

9/21/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ivan Vacturoff
Hans The Great Tristan beat Steve Passas
Otto Wallick beat Vanka Zelezniak
Michele Leone beat Hans Westergart
Maurice Boyer draw Karol Krauser
Bull Marino beat Juan Olaguivel

9/22/1939 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi draw Danno O’Mahoney
Ernie Dusek beat Gino Vagnone
Rudy Dusek beat Luigi Bacigalupi
Joe Dusek beat Pete Baltran
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Ryan

9/23/1939 Jersey City NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Michele Leone
Karol Krauser beat Fritz Ziegfried
Cliff Knutson beat Juan Olaquivel
Bull Marino draw Otto Wallick
Maurice Boyer beat Hans The Great Tristan
Vanka Zelezniak beat Hans Westergart

9/26/1939 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney NC Bob Wagner
Red Vagnone beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Tommy Rae beat Les Ryan
Ralph Garibaldi draw Mayes McLain

9/27/1939 Trenton NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Abe Yourist draw Mark Halsey
Raoul Lopez beat George Kondylas
Allan Eustace beat Ernie Powers

9/28/1939 North Bergen NJ
Danno O’Mahoney draw Joe Dusek
Bobby Managoff beat Rudy Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae
Gino Garibaldi beat Mark Hoesley
Joe Cox beat Raoul Lopez

9/29/1939 Philadelphia PA
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O'Mahoney
George Red Ryan beat Ernie Powers
Allan Eustace draw Eddie Newman
Bobby Managoff beat Bad Boy Brown
Bob Wagner beat Ralph Garibaldi
Nanjo Singh beat Mayes McLain

10/3/1939 Montreal QC
Leo Lefebvre beat Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Ernie Dusek
Steve Casey beat Frank Judson
Rebel Bob Russell beat Albert Mills

10/4/1939 Ottawa ON
Ed Don George beat Danno O’Mahoney
Steve Casey beat Tony Parkin
Rebel Bob Russell beat Albert Mills

10/9/1939 Buffalo NY
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bronco Nagurski beat Hal Rumberg
Elmer the Great Estep beat Len Macaluso
Pat Kelly draw Jerry Monahan

10/10/1939 Montreal QC
Leo Lefebvre beat Danno O’Mahoney
Steve Casey beat Rebel Russell
Maurice Robert beat Paul Duveen
Eddie Newman draw Legs Langevin

10/11/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney
Rebel Bob Russell beat George Ryan
Leo Lefebvre beat Eddie Newman DQ

10/18/1939 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Wright
Marvin Westenberg beat Gus Sonnenberg
Ben Shalom beat Luigi Bacigalupi
Jimmy Sarandos beat Jim Casey
Frank Judson beat Ed Cook

10/25/1939 Boston MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ben Shalom beat Jim Wright
Jimmy Sarandos beat Charley Strack
Bobby Managoff beat George Linehan
Frank Judson beat Gene Bowman

11/1/1939 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lord Albert Mills
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Yvon Robert beat Frank Judson
Ben Shalom beat Eddie Newman
Bobby Managoff beat Ed Cook

11/3/1939 Nashua NH
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tom Casey
Steve Passas draw Rene LaBelle
Curley Donchin beat Ted Germaine DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Kid Gallico
 
11/8/1939 Boston MA
Bobby Managoff beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ben Shalom beat Tony Jordan
Mayes McLain beat Lord Albert Mills
Jim Wright beat Jack Smith
Jimmy Sarandos beat Jim Cortland

11/9/1939 Toronto ON
Bronko Nagurski beat Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Wild Bill Longson beat Tommy Nilan
Cy Williams beat Leo Numa
Elmer Eastep beat Jerry Monahan

11/10/1939 Buffalo NY
Wild Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Hal Rumberg
Elmer the Great Eastep beat Len Macaluso
Pat Kelly draw Jerry Monahan

11/14/1939 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Juan Humberto
Hans Schnabel beat Heinie Olson
Fritz Schnabel beat Angelo Cistoldi

11/15/1939 Nashville TN
Danno O'Mahoney vs Herbie Freeman
Babe Zaharias vs Warren Bockwinkel
Chris Zaharias vs Jimmy Coffield

11/17/1939 Evansville IN
Danno O'Mahoney vs Wally Dusek
George Tragos vs Heinie Olson
Angelo Cistoldi vs Juan Humberto

11/22/1939 Chicago IL
Bronko Nagurski beat Danno O’Mahoney
Everett Marshall beat Chief Saunooke
Joe Savoldi beat George Dusette
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Jack Conley draw Seelie Samara

11/23/1939 Detroit MI
Joe Savoldi beat Danno O’Mahoney
Pete Baltran beat Chief Chewaki DQ
Dutch Hefner beat Chief Saunooke
Fred Von Schacht beat Len Macaluso

11/27/1939 Hammond IN
Hans Schnabel beat Danno O'Mahoney
Dory Funk beat John Nagy
George Tragos beat Warren Bockwinkel

11/28/1939 Indianapolis IN
Everett Marshall beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ray Steele beat Warren Bockwinkel
Hans Schnabel beat Len Macaluso
George Tragos beat Tom Varin

11/29/1939 Evansville IN
Dorv Roche beat Danno O'Mahoney
Hans Schnabel beat Warren Bockwinkel
Ray Steele beat Len Macaluso

12/2/1939 Houston TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Henry Piers
Frank Taylor draw Jimmy el Pulpo
Otto Kuss beat Danno O'Connor
Young Joe Stecher beat Sammy Menacker DQ
Toto the Wrestling Bear beat Roy Graham Ivan Managoff Jim Nelson & Jim Henry

12/7/1939 Galveston TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Sam Menacker
Ellis Bashara beat Frank Taylor
Karl Sarpolis beat Farmer Jim Nelson

12/9/1939 Houston TX
Young Joe Stecher beat Danno O'Mahoney
Danno O'Connor beat Ellis Bashara
Mike Mazurki beat Jimmy el Pulpo
Henry Piers draw Ivan Managoff
Toto the Wrestling Bear beat Jim Henry

12/14/1939 Galveston TX
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ivan Managoff
Mike Mazurki beat Jim Henry DQ
Dan O'Connor beat Sam Menacker
Toto the Wrestling Bear beat Dan O'Connor Jim Henry Karl Sarpolis & Sam Menacker battle royal

12/16/1939 Houston TX
Young Joe Stecher beat Danno O'Mahoney
Otto Kuss beat Sammy Menacker
Danno O'Connor beat Jim Nelson
Henry Piers beat Frank Taylor
Ivan Managoff draw Mike Mazurki

12/18/1939 Cleveland OH
Ray Steele beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jack Zarnas draw Pete Baltran
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Kelly
Lou Thesz beat Chief Saunooke
Joe Savoldi beat George Zaharias DQ

12/21/1939 Erie PA
Ivan Rasputin beat Danno O'Mahoney
Mayes McLain beat Jerry Monahan
Bill Longson beat Leo Numa
Elmer Estep beat John Katan

12/22/1939 Buffalo NY
Leo Numa draw Danno O’Mahoney
Dutch Hefner draw Frank Sexton
Sol Slagel beat Cy Williams
Ivan Rasputin beat Abe Yourist
Wild Bill Longson beat Pat Kelly

12/25/1939 Detroit MI
Orville Brown beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bull Curry beat Bull Montana
Len Hughes beat Jack LaRue
Frankie Talaber beat Jack Claybourne
Felix Slovikowski draw Fred Von Schacht
Leo Wallick beat George Dusette DQ

12/28/1939 Toronto ON
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Frank Sexton draw Abe Yourist
Elmer Estep beat Dutch Heffner
Leo Numa beat John Katan

12/29/1939 Buffalo NY
Sol Slagel beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ivan Rasputin beat Frank Sexton
Ed Don George beat Dutch Hefner
Leo Numa draw Mayes McLain
Tommy Nilan beat Pat Kelly

Last edited on Thu Sep 26th, 2019 09:27 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Aug 14th, 2019 06:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
4/21/1937 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rube Wright
Marvin Westenberg beat Al Billings
Dr Fred Meyers beat Art LeGrand
Len Macaluso beat Jim Wallis

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Aug 15th, 2019 10:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1940 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Marvin Westenberg
Jim Londos beat Bibber McCoy
Dutch Hefner beat Jack Marshall
George Linehan draw Dr John Murphy
Leo Lefebvre beat Joe Marsh

1/4/1940 Toronto ON
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Leo Numa beat Cy Williams

1/5/1940 Biddeford ME
Marvin Westenberg (sub Danno O'Mahoney) beat Lord Albert Mills
Leo Lefebvre beat Jack Marshall
Charley Strack beat Tony Jordan

1/5/1940 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Katan
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Nilan
Ed Don George beat Cy Williams
Jumping Joe Savoldi beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Al Billings beat Pat Kelly

1/10/1940 Minneapolis MN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Bronko Nagurski beat Ernie Dusek

1/11/1940 St Louis MO
George Zaharias draw Danno O'Mahoney
Ray Steele beat Len Macaluso
Ruffy Silverstein beat Pat Kelly
Tom Zaharias beat Jim Coffield
Tommy Nilan beat Sam Menacher

1/15/1940 Denver CO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Nylan
Elmer Wiggins beat Fred Peltzer
Wladek Zbyszko beat Pat Kelly
Cliff Gustafson beat Chief Chewacki
Roy Dunn beat Cliff Gustafson

1/23/1940 St Louis MO
Ray Steele beat Danno O'Mahoney
Len Macaluso draw Everett Marshall
Lou Thesz beat Dorv Roche
Ruffy Silverstein beat Hans Schnabel
Dick Raines beat Juan Humberto

1/31/1940 Lincoln NE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Warren Bockwinkel beat Joe Hubka
Wladyslaw Talun beat Chief Chewacki

2/6/1940 Minneapolis MN
Bronko Nagurski beat Danno O’Mahoney

2/9/1940 Chicago IL
Everett Marshall beat Danno O’Mahoney
Bronko Nagurski beat Joe Savoldi
Jim McMillen draw Lou Thesz
Ed Virag beat Cecil McGill
Charles Grubmeier draw Jack Moore

2/12/1940 Denver CO
Roy Dunn beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ivan Jones draw Ronnie Etchison
Ivan Managoff draw Warren Bockwinkel
Everett Marshall beat Joe Savoldi
Everette Marshall beat Jack Connelly

2/19/1940 Omaha NE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Steve Savage
Abe Yourist draw Alf Johnson
Abe Kashey beat Johnny Marrow
Andy Moen beat Bob Foster

2/21/1940 Lincoln NE
Abe Kashey beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ray Villmer beat Abe Yourist
Steve Savage beat Alf Johnson

2/27/1940 Canton OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Marsh
Frank Sexton beat Jack Washburn
Fred Bozic beat Pete Baltran DQ
Rudy Strongberg draw Jack Zarnas

2/28/1940 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Elmer the Great beat Bill Longson

3/1/1940 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ivan Rasputin
Ted Cox NC Elmer Estep
Jerry Monahan beat Walter Podolak
Bobby Pearce beat Pete Baltram

3/6/1940 Boston MA
Ernie Dusek draw Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Tom Casey
Pedro Brazil beat Les Ryan
Gino Garibaldi beat Ernest Dutch Hefner COR
Ralph Garibaldi beat Tony Jordan

3/12/1940 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
French Angel beat Frank Judson
Dutch Hefner beat Bull Martin
Pedro Brazil beat George Linehan
Yvon Robert beat Tom Casey

3/13/1940 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ralph Garibaldi
Maurice Tillet beat Gino Garibaldi
Yvon Robert draw Bobby Managoff
Pedro Brazil beat Jim Wallis
Karl Pojello draw Al Mercier

3/19/1940 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Marv Westenberg
Steve Casey draw Dutch Hefner
Pedro Brazil beat Al Mercier
Frank Marconi beat George Linehan

3/20/1940 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bull Martin
Bobby Managoff DDQ Marvin Westenberg
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack
Pedro Brazil beat Eddie Newman
Frank Marconi beat Les Ryan

3/21/1940 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney vs Frank Judson
Marvin Westenberg vs Dutch Hefner
Rudy Stromberg vs Eddie Newman
Frank Marconi vs George Linnehan

3/26/1940 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Steve Crusher Casey draw Dutch Hefner
Pedro Brazil beat Al Mercier
Frank Marconi beat George Linehan

3/28/1940 Boston MA
Maurice Tillet beat Danno O’Mahoney
Marvin Westenberg beat Karl Pojello
Ernest Dutch Hefner draw Frank Judson
Pedro Brazil beat Frank Eident
Frank Marconi beat Luigi Bacigalupi

4/4/1940 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney vs Bobby Managoff
Marvin Westenberg vs Dutch Hefner
Gene Bowman vs Rudy Stromberg
George Linnehan vs Pedro Brazil

4/9/1940 Providence RI
Steve Casey draw Rudy Stromberg (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Steve Casey beat Eddie Newman
Maurice Tillet beat Dutch Hefner
Frank Marconi beat Charley Strack
Leo Numa draw Pedro Brazil

4/10/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Danno O’Mahoney vs Luigi Bacigalupi
Gus Stromberg vs Eddie Newman
Bobby Managoff vs George Lennihan

4/22/1940 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hans Schnabel
Bert Rubi vs Bill Canny
Al Williams vs Farmer Mack
Angelo Leone vs Jack Moore
Rudy Kay vs Cecil McGill

4/23/1940 Sheboygan WI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hans Schnabel
Bull Curry beat Gorilla Grubmeyer
Rudy Kay draw Bert Rubi

4/26/1940 Milwaukee WI
Maurice Tillet beat Danno O'Mahoney
Everett Marshall beat Seelie Samara
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bert Rubi
Karl Pojello beat Al Williams
Gene Amberto draw Bill Lee

4/29/1940 Chicago IL
Charles Grubmyer vs Danno O’Mahoney
Bert Rubi vs Seelie Samara
Angelo Leone vs Walter Palmer
Bill Canny vs Juan Humberto
Farmer Mack vs Al Williams

4/30/1940 Dubuque IA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Juan Humberto DQ
Seelie Samara vs Antone Leone
Farmer Mack vs Cecil McGill

5/1/1940 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney vs Ruffy Silverstein

5/8/1940 Hempstead NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Eddie Cook vs Ralph Garibaldi
Cliff Olson vs Matros Kirilenko
Angelo Savoldi vs Henry Kulkovich
Abe Yourist vs Reb Russell

5/9/1940 White Plains NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Abe Yourist vs Eddie Cook
Maurice LaChappelle vs Reb Russell
Cliff Olson vs Tommy Rae
Mike Mazurki vs Ralph Garibaldi

5/10/1940 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek DQ
Maurice Tillet beat Joe Cox
Karl Pojello draw Tommy Rae
Mike Mazurki beat Jim Coffield
Frank Bronowicz beat Henry Kulkovich
Maurice LaChappelle draw Ralph Garibaldi

5/11/1940 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Joe Cox

5/15/1940 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Al Mercier
Joe Cox beat Gus Sonnenberg
Yvon Robert beat Lee Henning
Leo Numa beat Jimmy Coffield DQ

5/22/1940 Ottawa ON
Ted Christy vs Danno O’Mahoney
Bob Wagner vs Elmer Estep
Bobby Roberts vs Lee Henning

5/28/1940 Hamilton ON
Danno O’Mahoney draw Lou Newman
Elmer Estep beat Oki Shikina
George Red Ryan beat Jerry Monahan DQ
Harry Kent draw Ted Christy

5/30/1940 Toronto ON
French Angel beat Danno O’Mahoney

6/1/1940 Canton OH
The French Angel beat Danno O'Mahoney
Anne Laverne draw Jane Hartzell
Ted Christie draw Bobby Roberts
Ed Don George beat Jerry Monahan

6/24/1940 Springfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Frank Judson
Jim Casey vs Tommy Rae
Everett Kibbons vs Steven Rosen
Lord Albert Mills vs Hymie Olsen

7/8/1940 Springfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Frank Judson
Steve Crusher Casey draw Charlie Strack
Tom Casey beat Lord Albert Mills DQ
Lord Albert Mills beat Hymie Olsen

7/19/1940 New London CT
Danno O’Mahoney draw Joe Esposito
Tom Casey beat Gene Bowman
Lord Albert Mills beat Rudy Stromberg
Frank Marconi beat Jim Wallis

7/26/1940 Keene NH
Danno O’Mahoney vs Bull Curry
Buster Jones vs Cliff Hunt
Pierre Champlaine vs Frank Kimball
Johnny Bokos vs Bill Judson

8/9/1940 Norwich CT
Danno O'Mahoney vs Marvin Westenberg
Steve Casey vs Rudy Stromberg
Lord Albert Mills vs Frank Marconi
Joe Esposito vs Heinie Olsen

8/12/1940 Springfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Marvin Westenberg
Steve Casey vs Frank Marconi
Lord Albert Mills vs Tommy Rae
Tom Casey vs Steve Rosen

8/22/1940 Norwich CT
The French Angel beat Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Esposito vs Charlie Strack
Marvin Westenberg vs Lord Albert Mills
Leo Numa vs Les Ryan

8/26/1940 Springfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Steve Casey
Maurice Tillet beat Tommy Rae
Jim Casey beat Hymie Olsen
Joe Esposito draw Frank Marconi
Steve Rosen beat Rolly Dragon

9/5/1940 Washington DC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Babe Zaharias beat Abe Yourist
Chris Zaharias beat Maurice LaChappelle
Lou Plummer & Ed Newman beat Tom Hanley & Herb Freeman

9/6/1940 North Bergen NJ
Danno O’Mahoney vs Bobby Stewart
Gino Garibaldi vs Lou Plummer
Rudy Dusek vs Tommy O'Toole
Abe Coleman vs Babe Zaharias
Frank Marconi vs Herbie Freeman

9/7/1940 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
Eddie Cook vs Eddie Newman
Tom Hanley vs Tom Mahoney
Abe Yourist vs Emil Dusek
Henry Piers vs Tommy O'Toole
Frank Marconi vs Joe Maynard

9/12/1940 Albany NY
Maurice Tillet beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ed Don George beat Emil Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Tom Mahoney
Karl Pojello beat Abe Coleman
Abe Yourist beat Joe Maynard

9/13/1940 North Bergen NJ
Danno O’Mahoney draw Ed Don George
Lou Plummer beat Henry Piers
Rudy Dusek beat Tom Hanley
Gino Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist
Tommy O'Toole beat Babe Zaharias

9/19/1940 Washington DC
Danno O’Mahoney draw Lou Plummer
Ed Don George beat Herbie Freeman
Maurice Tillet beat Rudy Dusek
Babe Zaharias beat Tom Mahoney
Ed Newman beat Abe Yourist

9/20/1940 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Henry Piers vs Joe Maynard
Abe Yourist vs Tom Hanley
Herbie Freeman vs Warren Bockwinkel
Abe Coleman vs Chris Zaharias

9/21/1940 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Henry Piers
Abe Coleman vs Frank Judson
Chris Zaharias vs Warren Bockwinkel
Abe Yourist vs Tommy O'Toole
Babe Zaharias vs Frank Marconi
Ed Don George beat Lou Plummer

9/24/1940 Meriden CT
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Joe Esposito beat George Lennihan
Tiny Jordan beat Heinie Olson
Steve Rosinski beat Tony Papalino

9/25/1940 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Tor Johnson
Paul Boesch vs Babe Zaharias
Henry Piers vs Gino Garibaldi
Frank Marconi vs Tom Mahoney
Eddie Newman vs Tommy O'Toole

9/26/1940 Washington DC
Danno O’Mahoney vs Warren Bockwinkel
Mildred Burke vs Vilma Dean
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias vs Frank Judson & Herbie Freeman
Henry Piers vs Paul Boesch

9/28/1940 New York NY
Babe Zaharias vs Danno O'Mahoney
Eddie Newman vs Warren Bockwinkel
Paul Boesch vs Tommy O'Toole
Abe Yourist vs Tom Hanley
Abe Coleman vs Frank Marconi
Rudy Dusek beat Lou Plummer

10/1/1940 Albany NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Danno O'Mahoney
Warren Bockwinkel beat Eddie Newman
Tom Hanley beat Tommy Rae
Frank Judson draw Henry Piers
Frank Marconi beat Henry Kulkovich

10/2/1940 Trenton NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Chewacki
Warren Bockwinkel beat Lou Plummer DQ
Chris Zaharias draw Henry Piers
Tiger Tasker beat Abe Yourist
Frank Judson beat Eddie Newman

10/3/1940 Washington DC
Warren Bockwinkel beat Danno O’Mahoney
Paul Boesch beat Henry Kulkovich
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias beat Eddie Newman & Lou Plummer
Tiger Tasker beat Herbie Freeman

10/9/1940 Hempstead NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Rudy Dusek
Tom Mahoney beat Eddie Newman
Abe Kashey beat Herbie Freeman
Chris Zaharias beat Abe Yourist
Paul Boesch beat Lou Plummer

10/10/1940 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney vs Tom Hanley
Babe Zaharias vs Lou Plummer
Chris Zaharias vs Eddie Newman
Warren Bockwinkel vs Chief Chewacki
Paul Boesch beat Whitey Gorvo

10/16/1940 Trenton NJ
Danno O'Mahoney draw Tiger Tasker
Yvon Robert beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Lou Thesz beat Chief Chewacki
Herbie Freeman beat Tom Mahoney
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Maynard

10/17/1940 Washington DC
Babe Zaharias beat Danno O'Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat Lou Plummer DQ
Yvon Robert beat Chris Zaharias
Paul Boesch beat Eddie Newman
Tommy O’Toole draw Tiger Tasker

10/18/1940 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney vs Eddie Newman
Yvon Robert vs Rudy Dusek
Lou Thesz vs Abe Kashey
Warren Bockwinkel vs Chief Chewacki
Chris Zaharias vs Tommy O’Toole

12/3/1940 Canton OH
Danno O'Mahoney draw Rudy Strongberg
Harry Kent beat Len Hughes
Buzz Jones beat Stacey Hall

Last edited on Mon Sep 30th, 2019 10:00 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Aug 15th, 2019 01:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
5/12/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Michele Leone
Marvin Westenberg beat Luigi Bacigalupi
Jesse James draw Kimon Kudo
Orville Brown vs Bobby Bruns
Vic Weber vs Tony Martinelli
Wladek Zbyszko beat Harry Jacobs

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Aug 15th, 2019 08:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
kargol



Joined: Thu Oct 18th, 2007
Location: Brum, United Kingdom
Posts: 4387
Status: 
Offline
Blimey, if 1935 was his start, he was given the proverbial rocket right from the off.



____________________
superfunkymean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Aug 15th, 2019 09:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6917
Status: 
Online
kargol wrote: Blimey, if 1935 was his start, he was given the proverbial rocket right from the off.

I can find him in newspapers wrestling in Toronto in the summer of 1934. Also, he was legit Irish, so he very likely started wrestling on this side of the Atlantic. There are very few records of wrestling in the UK and Ireland during this era, since it was never covered by the local newspapers in the way it was in the US.

Last edited on Thu Aug 15th, 2019 09:21 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Aug 15th, 2019 10:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
Best start of any wrestler won World title after 6 months going undefeated in the US

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Aug 15th, 2019 10:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
8/26/1939 Salisbury Beach MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Rebel Russell draw Jim Casey
Whitey Grovo beat Jack Smith
Al Mercier beat Tiger Joe Marsh

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Aug 16th, 2019 10:27 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
11/3/1939 Nashua NH
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tom Casey
Steve Passas draw Rene LaBelle
Curley Donchin beat Ted Germaine DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Kid Gallico

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Aug 16th, 2019 10:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
1/15/1941 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ben Morgan DQ
Joe Cox beat Marvin Westenberg
Matty Jones draw Jack Wagner
Green Dragon beat Everett Kibbons
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Jim Spencer
Tommy O’Toole beat Chris Zaharias

1/30/1941 Los Angeles CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tom Zaharias
El Diablo Dutch Hefner beat The Golden Terror Bobby Stewart

1/31/1941 Santa Monica CA
Karl Davis vs Danno O’Mahoney
El Diablo vs Hard Boiled Haggerty
Sandor Szabo vs Tom Zaharias
Pedro Brazil vs Myron Cox
Jim Casey vs Pete Peterson

2/1/1941 Visalia CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Karl Davis
Pete Peterson draw Tarzan White
Pedro Brazil beat Hans Schultz
Vincent López beat Cardiff Giant

2/4/1941 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Terry McGiniss
El Diablo vs Chief Little Wolf

2/5/1941 Bakersfield CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wee Willie Davis
Paavo Katonen beat Ace Freeman
Dave Levin draw Dude Chick
Red Lyons beat Walter Achiu

2/6/1941 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert vs Danno O’Mahoney
Les Ryan vs Andre Vadnais
Larry Moquin vs Billy Hanson

2/20/1941 Los Angeles CA
Jim Casey vs Danno O’Mahoney
El Diablo vs Vincent Lopez
Bill Sledge vs Tom Zaharias
Karl Davis vs Pat Kelly
Don Sugi Matsuda vs Mike Works

2/22/1941 Visalia CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wee Willie Davis
Bill Sledge draw Tom Zaharias
Cardiff Giant beat Kay Bell
Chief Little Wolf draw Vincent López

3/4/1941 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Wee Willie Davis
Pat Kelly vs Kay Bell
Karl Davis vs Pedro Brazil
Terry McGinnis vs Vic Hill

3/11/1941 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Kay Bell
El Diablo beat Wee Willie Davis

3/15/1941 Visalia CA
El Diablo beat Danno O'Mahoney
Chief Little Wolf draw Jim Casey
Cardiff Giant beat Vic Hill

3/18/1941 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Wee Willie Davis
El Diablo vs Hard Boiled Haggerty

3/20/1941 Los Angeles CA
Pedro Brazil vs Danno O’Mahoney
Karl Davis vs Bobby Managoff

3/25/1941 Tucson AZ
Danno O'Mahoney draw Hardy Kruskamp
Pat Kelly beat Hard Rock Stevens
Jack Dillon beat Dick Lever

3/29/1941 Visalia CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bobby Managoff
Pedro Brazil beat Tom Zaharias
Tom Rice beat Wee Willie Davis
Dark Secret Dick Lever beat Bill Sledge

4/1/1941 Tucson AZ
Danno O'Mahoney vs Jack Dillon
Barney Ostopowicz vs Jack McArthur
Bobby Stewart vs Hardy Kruskamp

4/5/1941 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Casey
Karl Davis beat Ed Payson
Jack Dillon draw Pat Kelly
El Diablo beat Tom Zaharias

4/8/1941 Tucson AZ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hardy Kruskamp
Cardiff Giant draw Pat Kelly
Barney Ostopowicz beat Jack Dillon

4/12/1941 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Kelly
Jack Sullivan beat Myron Cox
Chief Little Wolf beat Jack Dillon
Sandor Szabo beat Karl Davis

4/15/1941 Tucson AZ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bobby Stewart
Hardy Kruskamp beat Dick Lever
Barney Ostopowicz beat Wee Willie Davis

4/19/1941 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Manuel Rodríguez vs Rudy LaDitzi
Jack Sullivan beat Jim Casey
Bobby Managoff vs Wee Willie Davis

4/21/1941 Sacramento CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bill Longson
Frank Judson draw Ivan Rasputin
Tom Rice beat Hans Schultz
Al Baffert beat Mark Hosesley
Ali Adali beat Joe Bennescassi

4/22/1941 San Francisco CA
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney
Al Baffert draw Johnny Marrs
Gordon McKenzie draw Leo Carlson
Frank Judson beat Mark Hosesley
Tom Rice beat Hans Schultz

4/23/1941 San Jose CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Frank Judson
Tom Rice beat Mark Hoseley
Ali Adali beat Hans Schultz
Gordon McKenzie draw Bronco Valdez

4/25/1941 Oakland CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Frank Judson
Tom Rice beat Mark Hosley
Bill Longson beat Hans Shultz
Ali Adali beat Johnny Marrs
Al Baffert beat Dick Raines

4/26/1941 Visalia CA
Bill Longson beat Danno O'Mahoney
Dick Raines draw Pat Kelly
Ali Adali beat Dick Lever
Casey Kazanjian beat El Diablo

4/30/1941 Oxnard CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Dick Lever
Jim Casey vs Golden Terror
Alberto Corral vs Jack Sullivan
Lou Newman vs Mayes McClain

5/6/1941 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Dick Raines
Hans Schnabel vs Jack Sullivan
Jack Dillon vs Roland López
El Diablo vs Wee Willie Davis

5/7/1941 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Karl Davis
Bobby Coleman draw Pat McGill
Earl McCready draw Tor Johnson
Tom Zaharias & Chris Zaharias beat Joe Woods & Sonny Lamont
Dick Raines beat Vic Holbrook
Juan Juarez beat Luigi Bacigalupi
Bobby Managoff NC Golden Terror

5/12/1941 Sacramento CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ivan Rasputin
Bill Longson beat Tom Rice
Jim Casey beat Hans Schultz
Vic Holbrook beat Don McKenzie
Don McKenzie draw Johnny Marrs

5/13/1941 San Francisco CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ivan Rasputin
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Frank Judson
Vic Holbrook beat Bronco Valdez
Jim Casey beat Hans Schultz
Bill Longson beat Sandor Szabo

5/14/1941 San Jose CA
Sandor Szabo beat Danno O’Mahoney
Black Panther Frank Sexton beat Otto Kuss
Tom Rice beat Frank Judson
Jim Casey beat Hans Schultz

5/20/1941 San Bernardino CA
Bobby Managoff draw Danno O'Mahoney
Hardy Kruskamp beat Vic Hill
Alberto Corral beat Cardiff Giant
Vincent López beat Wee Willie Davis

6/3/1941 San Francisco CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fred Bray
Bobby Managoff beat Black Panther
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Gordon McKenzie
Jim Casey beat Johnny Marrs
Pedro Brazil draw Hans Schultz

6/4/1941 San Jose CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Managoff beat Fred Bray
Black Panther Frank Sexton draw Pedro Brazil
Fred Bucola beat Hans Schultz

6/5/1941 Stockton CA
Bobby Managoff vs Danno O'Mahoney
Jim Casey vs Black Panther Frank Sexton
Pedro Brazil Brailla vs Pantaleon Manlapig
Ali Adali vs Kay Bell

6/10/1941 San Francisco CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gordon McKenzie
Bill Longson beat Bobby Managoff
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Kay Bell
Ivan Rasputin draw Tom Rice
Ali Adali beat Johnny Marrs

6/17/1941 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Alberto Corral
Sammy Stein beat Mike Mazurki
Blimp Levy beat Rudy Laditzi
Hardy Kruskamp draw Vic Holbrook
Frank Judson beat Jack Dillon

6/18/1941 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Abe Kaplan beat Sonny Lamont
Karl Davis beat Dan Barnhart
Hans Schnabel & Otto Schnabel beat Tom Zaharias & Pete Mehringer
Bobby Managoff beat Chief Little Wolf
Jim Londos draw Ray Steele

6/21/1941 Visalia CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Jim Casey
Frank Judson draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Raoul López beat Jack Kogut
Ali Adali beat Ivan Rasputin

6/25/1941 Los Angeles CA
French Angel beat Danno O'Mahoney
Pete Mehringer beat Abe Kaplan
Tom Zaharias beat Dan Barnhart
Karl Davis draw Ted Christy
Bobby Managoff draw Hans Schnabel
Ray Steele beat Dick Raines

6/28/1941 Visalia CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Frank Judson
Abe Kashey draw George Macricostas
Alberto Corral beat Johnny Marrs
Bill Longson DCOR El Diablo

7/1/1941 San Francisco CA
Bill Longson draw Danno O'Mahoney
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Marrs
Maurice Tillet beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Jim Casey beat Joe Mazzetti
Abe Kashey draw George Macricostas

7/8/1941 San Francisco CA
Bobby Managoff (sub Danno O'Mahoney) draw Ivan Rasputin
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson won Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
George Macricostas beat Johnny Marrs
Jim Casey beat Bronko Valdez
Leo Carlson draw Dr Freddie Meyers

7/15/1941 San Francisco CA
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bobby Managoff beat Ivan Rasputin
Jim Casey draw George Macricostas
Ali Adali beat Gordon McKenzie
Johnny Marrs draw Freddie Meyers

7/16/1941 San Jose CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gordon McKenzie
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Bill Longson draw Jim Casey
Flash Gordon beat Fred Meyers

7/22/1941 San Diego CA
El Diablo beat Danno O’Mahoney
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mike Mazurki
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Dillon
Cardiff Giant beat Blimp Levy
Frank Judson draw Lou Newman

7/23/1941 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ted Christy draw Tor Johnson
Tom Zaharias beat Jack Dillon
Hans Schnabel draw Vic Christy
Ray Steele beat Silver Mask
Jim Londos beat Juan Juarez

7/30/1941 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tor Johnson
George Macricostas draw Ted Christy
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Dillon
Alberto Corral beat Cardiff Giant
El Diablo beat Tom Zaharias
French Angel beat Ed Don George

8/6/1941 Oxnard CA
Mike Mazurki beat Danno O’Mahoney
Tom Zaharias beat Alberto Corral
Vic Holbrook beat Cardiff Giant
Juan Humberto beat Hardy Kruskamp

8/7/1941 Fresno CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Bill Longson beat Frank Jordan
Jesse James beat Dude Chick
Bill Vargo beat Sheik Mar Allah

8/12/1941 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Vic Hill
Jim Londos vs Alberto Corral

8/20/1941 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Hans Schnabel
Mike Mazurki beat Jack Dillon
George Harben draw Juan Humberto
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Vic Hill
Vincent López beat Wee Willie Davis
El Diablo beat Hardy Kruskamp
Sandor Szabo beat Pantaleon Manlapig

8/26/1941 San Francisco CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Rudy LaDitzi
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson won Pacific Coast Heavyweight Title
Hans Schultz draw Leo Carlson
Alberto Corral draw Cardiff Giant
Jim Casey beat Pat Rooney

8/27/1941 San Jose CA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Jim Casey
Frank Sexton beat Pat Rooney
Bill Longson beat Rudy LaDitzi
Ali Adali beat Cardiff Giant

9/2/1941 San Diego CA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Juan Humberto
El Diablo vs Pantaleon Manlapig
Chris Zaharias vs Louis Bacigalupi
LaVerne Baxter vs Hardy Kruskamp
Vic Holbrook vs Vic Hill

9/3/1941 Oxnard CA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Mike Mazurki
Sammy Stein vs Wee Willie Davis
Silent Ratan vs Don Sugi Matsuda

9/6/1941 Visalia CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Juan Humberto
Frank Sexton beat Ali Adal
Jim Casey draw Tiny Roebuck
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Vic Hill

9/10/1941 Los Angeles CA
El Diablo beat Danno O'Mahoney
LaVerne Baxter beat Vic Hill
King Kong Kashey draw Vic Christy
Juan Humberto beat Mike Mazurki
El Diablo beat Danno O'Mahoney
Vincent López beat Karl Davis
Jim Londos beat Pantaleon Manlapig

9/11/1941 Long Beach CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Karl Davis
Dick Raines vs Pantaleon Manlapig
LaVerne Baxter vs Vic Christy
Bill Sledge vs Ted Christy

9/13/1941 Visalia CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Alberto Corral
Jim Casey beat Myron Cox
King Kong Kashey draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Juan Humberto beat Rudy LaDitzi

9/17/1941 Oxnard CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Juan Humberto
Sandor Szabo vs Wee Willie Davis
Pantaleon Manlapig vs Hank Metheny
Armand Tanney vs Myron Cox

9/24/1941 Oxnard CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Vic Christy
Wee Willie Davis DDQ Mayes McClain
Juan Humberto beat Pantaleon Manlapig

9/26/1941 San Bernardino CA
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Danno O'Mahoney DQ
Jack Sullivan draw Tony Andell
Juan Humberto beat Jack Sullivan
King Kong Kashey beat Hardy Kruskamp

9/30/1941 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat LaVerne Baxter DQ
Jim Londos beat Juan Humberto
Myron Cox beat Manuel Rodriguez
Chris Zaharias beat Pete Peterson
Hardy Kruskamp beat Vic Hill

10/3/1941 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jimmy El Pulpo
Myron Cox beat LaVerne Baxter DQ
Tony Andell draw Vic Hill
Myron Cox beat LaVerne Baxter

10/4/1941 Visalia CA
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Danno O'Mahoney
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Bronco Valdez beat Vic Hill
Bill Longson DDQ Harry Kent

10/7/1941 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Myron Cox
Laverne Baxter beat Bronko Nagurski
Chris Zaharias beat Juan Humberto
Pantaleon Manlapig beat King Kong Kashey DQ
Wee Willie Davis beat Hardy Kruskamp

10/8/1941 Pismo Beach CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Wee Willie Davis
Juan Humberto beat Vic Hill

10/10/1941 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs King Kong Kashey
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Mayes McClain
Myron Cox vs Jack Sullivan
Tony Andell vs Vic Hill

10/11/1941 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bronco Valdez beat Hank Metheny
Jim Casey draw Juan Humberto
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Bill Longson

10/14/1941 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Juan Humberto
Vincent López beat Chris Zaharias
Rube Wright beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Masked Marvel beat Sonny Lamont
Babe Zaharias beat Hardy Kruskamp

10/15/1941 Pismo Beach CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Juan Humberto
Jim Londos beat Hardy Kruskamp
Myron Cox draw Wee Willie Davis

10/17/1941 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Tony Andell beat Charlie Hart
Boom Boom Don Lee beat Myron Cox
Vincent López beat King Kong Kashey

10/22/1941 Pismo Beach CA
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Danno O'Mahoney
Wee Willie Davis beat Myron Cox
Babe Zaharias beat Mike Reilly

10/24/1941 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tony Andell
Boom Boom beat Mike Riley
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Charlie Hart
Vincent López beat The Blimp

10/25/1941 Visalia CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Harry Kent
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Leonardo García beat George Mack
Vincent López beat King Kong Kashey

10/29/1941 Oxnard CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Jules Strongbow
Boom Boom beat Vic Christy
Mike Mazurki vs Mayes McClain
Charey Hart vs Nick Paras

10/31/1941 San Bernardino CA
Vincent López beat Danno O'Mahoney
Hardy Kruskamp draw Manuel Rodríguez
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Hank Metheny
Boom Boom beat Wee Willie Davis

11/5/1941 Oxnard CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Mayes McClain
Boom Boom vs Vic Christy
Sonny LaMont vs Hank Metheny

11/12/1941 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Jules Strongbow
Bill Sledge draw Dan O'Connor
Ed Payson draw Mike Mazurki
Kolo Stasiak beat Mike Reilly
Rube Wright beat Tiny Roebuck
Chief Little Wolf draw Pat Kelly

11/14/1941 San Bernardino CA
Alberto Corral beat Danno O'Mahoney
Hardy Kruskamp draw Vic Christy
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Tony Andell
Boom Boom draw Vincent López

11/18/1941 San Diego CA
Masked Marvel Don Lee beat Danno O'Mahoney
Rube Wright beat Mike Mazurki
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Hardy Kruskamp
Dan O’Connor beat Wee Willie Davis
King Kong Kashey beat Jack Sullivan

11/22/1941 Visalia CA
King Kong Kashey beat Danno O'Mahoney
Frank Sexton beat Alberto Corral
Harry Kent draw Jim Casey
Chief Little Wolf beat Hank Metheny

12/2/1941 San Diego CA
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Danno O'Mahoney
Don Lee draw Vincent Lopez
Rube Wright beat Jules Strongbow
Dan O’Connor beat Tom Zaharias DQ
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Otto Schnable

12/5/1941 San Bernardino CA
Hardy Kruskamp beat Danno O'Mahoney
Dan O'Connor beat Tony Andell
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Vic Christy
Alberto Corral beat King Kong Kashey

12/12/1941 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Hardy Kruskamp
Alberto Corral vs Boom Boom
Pantaleon Manlapig vs Tiny Roebuck
Bill Foster vs Tony Andell

12/23/1941 San Diego CA
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Vincent Lopez
Rube Wright beat Danno O'Mahoney

Last edited on Fri Aug 16th, 2019 10:33 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Aug 19th, 2019 08:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1331
Status: 
Offline
1/14/1942 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wee Willie Davis
Hank Metheny draw Joe Zomar
Vic Christy beat Jack Dillon
Mike Mazurki draw Vic Holbrook
Kolo Stasiak beat Alberto Corral
Pat Kelly beat Vincent López

1/21/1942 Los Angeles CA
Pat Kelley beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jimmy Londos beat Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)
George Zaharias draw Mike Mazurki
Abe King Kong Kashey draw Sammy Stein
Dr Freddy Meyers vs Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)

1/31/1942 Visalia CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Tom Rice
Casey Kazanjian beat Frank Sexton
Wee Willie Davis beat Myron Cox
Mike Mazurki beat Vic Holbrook

2/2/1942 Tacoma WA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Brother Jonathan
Joe Savoldi beat Chief Little Wolf
Cy Williams draw Pedro Brazil
Ali Adali beat Bill Lewis

2/3/1942 Klamath Falls OR
Danno O'Mahoney beat Cy Williams
Pedro Brazil beat Ali Adali
Joe Savoldi beat Pedro Brazil

2/4/1942 Portland OR
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
Ali Adali beat Bill Lewis
Cy Williams beat Brother Jonathan
Pedro Brazil beat Chief Little Wolf

2/9/1942 Tacoma WA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
Pedro Brazil beat Chief Little Wolf
Cy Williams beat Joe Corbett
Hal Rumberg draw Ali Adali
Joe Lyman beat Tex Porter

2/10/1942 Klamath Falls OR
Joe Savoldi beat Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Corbett draw Pedro Brazil
Cy Williams beat Chief Little Wolf

2/11/1942 Portland OR
Hal Rumberg (sub Danno O'Mahoney) beat Cy Williams
Joe Savoldi draw Pedro Brazil
Joe Corbett beat Ali Adali
Bob Kruse beat Billy Lewis

2/16/1942 Tacoma WA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Cy Williams
Pedro Brazil beat Ali Adali
Hal Rumberg beat Joe Corbett
Bob Kruse draw Chief Thunderbird

2/17/1942 Klamath Falls OR
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hal Rumberg
Joe Corbett beat Ali Adali
Cy Williams beat Joe Savoldi

2/18/1942 Portland OR
LaVerne Baxter beat Danno O'Mahoney
Chief Thunderbird beat Ali Adali
Cy Williams beat Joe Corbett
Pedro Brazil beat Joe Savoldi DQ

3/5/1942 Vancouver BC
Hal Rumberg beat Danno O’Mahoney
Andre Adoree beat Joe Corbett
Pedro Brazil draw Bob Kruse
Frankie Rea beat Gil Pearson

3/10/1942 San Francisco CA
Tom Rice beat Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Savoldi beat Sandor Szabo DQ
Ivan Rasputin draw Harry Kent
Tug Carlson draw Bobby Marcus
Wee Willie Davis beat Joe Mazetti

3/12/1942 Fresno CA
Ali Adali beat Danno O’Mahoney
Joe Savoldi beat Wee Willie Davis
Tug Carlson beat Joe Mancuso
Joe Benincassa draw Bill Marcus

3/13/1942 Oakland CA
Harry Kent beat Danno O’Mahoney
Joe Savoldi beat Wee Willie Davis
Red Vagnone beat Tug Carlson
Alex Kasaboski draw Frankie Malcewicz
Cardiff Giant beat Joaquin Murrietta

3/14/1942 Visalia CA
Joe Savoldi beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ali Adali beat Stan Shaw
Ali Adali beat Tug Carlson
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Wee Willie Davis DQ

3/18/1942 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Karl Davis
Farmer Stewart beat Stan Shaw
Mike Mazurki beat Crusher Morgan
Hans Schnabel beat Alberto Corral
George Zaharias draw Rube Wright
Pat Kelly beat Kolo Stasiak

3/25/1942 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Rube Wright
Ted Christy beat Joe Zomar
Dutch Holland draw Hans Schnabel
Kolo Stasiak beat Alberto Corral
Pat Kelly beat Mike Mazurki
Joe Savoldi beat George Zaharias

3/31/1942 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Wee Willie Davis
Joe Savoldi vs Ted Christy

4/15/1942 Los Angeles CA
Rube Wright beat Danno O'Mahoney
Vincent Lopez beat Kolo Stasiak
Ali Baba beat Mike Mazurki
Dutch Holland beat Karl Davis DQ
Ali Adali beat Myron Cox
Wee Willie Davis beat Dan O'Connor
Dick Raines beat Otto Schnabel

4/22/1942 Los Angeles CA
Rube Wright beat Danno O'Mahoney
Lou Newman beat Joe Zomar
Chief Thunderbird beat Hans Schnabel
Wee Willie Davis beat Dan O'Connor
Dutch Holland beat Karl Davis DQ
Ali Baba beat Mike Mazurki
Vincent López beat Kolo Stasiak

5/8/1942 San Bernardino CA
Ali Baba beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ed Don Lewis draw Rube Wright
Hardy Kruskamp draw Tug Carlson
King Kong Kashey beat Dan O'Connor

7/6/1942 Pasadena CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Rube Wright
Dick Raines vs Hardy Kruskamp
Dan O'Connor vs Gus Pappas
Ted Christy vs Tug Carlson
King Kong Kashey vs Swedish Angel

7/8/1942 Los Angeles CA
Kolo Stasiak beat Danno O'Mahoney
The Swedish Angel beat Jules Strongbow
Rube Wright beat Pat Kelley
Tug Carlson beat Sandor Szabo
Karol Krauser beat Ted Christy

8/19/1942 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Kola Stasiak
Rube Wright beat The Swedish Angel
Jules Strongbow draw Pat Kelley
Vic Holbrook draw Tug Carlson
Alberto Corral beat Vic Hill COR
Vic Christy beat Crusher Morgan

8/26/1942 Los Angeles CA
Rube Wright beat Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Savoldi draw Chief Little Wolf
Pat Kelley beat Jules Strongbow
Chief Little Wolf draw Joe Savoldi
Dan O’Connor draw Hans Schnabel
Vic Christy draw Kola Stasiak
Alberto Corral draw Myron Cox

9/8/1942 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney vs George Koverly
Ali Pasha vs Swede Anderson
Cowboy Luttrall vs Ralph Garibaldi

9/9/1942 Evansville IN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Babe Zaharias
Ralph Garibaldi draw Rudy Strongberg
Jack Kennedy & Dorv Roche beat Ray Eckert & Cowboy Luttrall

9/11/1942 St Louis MO
Bill Longson beat Danno O'Mahoney
Emil Dusek beat Bill Canny
Fred Blassie beat Joe Dusek
Ray Eckert beat Rudy Strongberg
George Koverly draw Ray Steele

9/15/1942 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Koverly
Ali Pasha draw Frankie Talaber
Jack Kennedy beat Cowboy Luttrall

9/16/1942 Evansville IN
Dorv Roche beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ralph Garibaldi beat Jack Kennedy
Ben Morgan beat Cowboy Luttrall

9/18/1942 Atlanta GA
Angelo Cistoldi beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ben Morgan beat Babe Zaharias
Dorv Roche & Cowboy Luttrall vs Golden Terror & the Masked Manager

9/22/1942 Indianapolis IN
Wild Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Dorve Roche beat Ray Steele
Billy Thom beat Swede Anderson

9/25/1942 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Kennedy
Dorv Roche draw Joe Dusek
Fred Blassie beat Ernie Dusek
Ray Steele beat Cowboy Luttrall
Bill Longson beat Ray Eckert
Bill Longson draw George Koverly

9/29/1942 Indianapolis IN
Dorve Roche beat Danno O’Mahoney
Billy Thom beat Tuffy Cleet
Carlos Freeman beat Babe Zaharias DQ

9/30/1942 Evansville IN
Ray Steele beat Danno O'Mahoney
Babe Zaharias vs Rudy Strongberg
Angelo Cistoldi & Cowboy Luttrall beat Ralph Garibaldi & Jack Kennedy

10/13/1942 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Billy Hansen beat Marvin Westenberg
George Macricostas beat Jack Marshall
Dr John Dropkick Murphy draw Ted Germaine
Win Robbins draw Paddy Mack

10/14/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Billy Hansen beat Marvin Westenberg
George Macricostas beat Jack Marshall
Dr John Dropkick Murphy draw Ted Germaine
Win Robbins draw Paddy Mack

10/15/1942 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg
Bull Curry beat Paddy Mack
Bill Brooks draw Walter Lipson
Larry Robert beat Jim Spencer

10/22/1942 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Billy Hansen
Yvon Robert beat Wild Bill Longson
Nanjo Singh beat Frank Valois
Art LeGrand draw Joe DeValture

10/27/1942 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Spencer
Swedish Angel beat Billy Hansen
George Macricostas draw Rebel Bob Russell
Leo Numa beat Everett Kibbons
Winn Robbins beat Walter Lipson

10/28/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Spencer
Swedish Angel beat Billy Hansen
George Macricostas draw Rebel Bob Russell
Leo Numa beat Everett Kibbons
Winn Robbins beat Walter Lipson

10/29/1942 New Britain CT
Danno O’Mahoney vs George Macricostas
Bull Curry vs Leo Numa
Larry Robert vs Al Cardie
Jim Spencer vs Paddy Mack

11/4/1942 Holyoke MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Danno O’Mahoney

11/11/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Andy Meixner
Maurice Tillet beat Rebel Bob Russell
Dr John Dropkick Murphy draw Paddy Mack
Manuel Cortez beat Al Turner
Winn Robbins draw Everett Kibbons

11/17/1942 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Walter Sirois (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Arthur LeGrand beat Jan Gotch
Nanjo Singh beat Les Ryan
Larry Moquin beat Cowboy Len Hughes

11/18/1942 Boston MA
Billy Hansen (sub Danno O’Mahoney) beat Rebel Bob Russell-
George Macricostas draw Leo Numa
George Linehan beat Everett Kibbons
Dr John Dropkick Murphy draw Larry Robert
Walter Lipson beat Gus Johnson

12/16/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Leo Numa
Marvin Westenberg beat Rebel Bob Russell
George Macricostas beat Larry Robert
Paddy Mack draw Les Ryan
Jack Marshall beat Al Turner

12/23/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Les Ryan
Marvin Westenberg beat Billy Hansen
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jack Marshall
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Dr John Dropkick Murphy beat Les Ruffin

12/30/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Linehan
Yvon Robert beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Rebel Bob Russell draw Leo Numa
Les Ryan beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Walter Lipson draw Les Ruffin

Last edited on Mon Aug 19th, 2019 08:58 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 06:49 am Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Dan O'Mahoney Career Record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems