WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Steve Crusher Casey Career Record

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Steve Crusher Casey Career Record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Aug 29th, 2019 08:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online

3/3/1936 Ireland
Steve Casey beat Paul Duveen
 
6/30/1936 London ENG
Steve Casey beat Rex Steele

8/26/1936 Killarney IRE
Steve Casey beat Cliff Attenborough
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charley Strack
Rube Wright beat Leo Dubarry
 
9/2/1936 Belfast IRE
Steve Casey beat Charlie Strack
Danno O'Mahoney beat Carl Hansen
 
9/16/1936 Dublin IRE
Steve Casey beat Al DeMitri
Danno O'Mahoney NC Charlie Strack
 
10/23/1936 Boston MA
Referee Steve Casey
Bibber McCoy vs Wally Dusek
 
10/30/1936 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Wally Dusek
Jimmy Sarandos beat Al Billings
George Clark beat Dick Stahl
George Koverly beat Ed Cook
Lord Albert Mills beat Tex Big Ben Morgan
Ed Meske draw Rudy Dusek
Cy Williams beat Antoine Parkin
 
11/2/1936 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Frank Judson
Mike Mazurki draw Pat McKay
Ralph Garibaldi beat Joe Cox DQ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Donovan
 
11/4/1936 Three Rivers QC
Steve Casey beat Ralph Garibaldi
 
11/6/1936 Lowell MA
Steve Casey vs Al Mercier
Jimmy Sarandos vs Tiger Jack Young
Dick Stahl vs Jim Coffield
George Koverly vs Phil Allen
Jim Beaton vs Richie Dercharnais
 
11/9/1936 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Jim Coffield
Jack Donovan beat Bull Curry
Cliff Warner beat Frank Alario
Cy Williams beat Max Edan
 
11/10/1936 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Charlie Allen beat Ed Cook
Ed Meske draw Bibber McCoy
Tommy Nilan draw Abe Coleman
 
11/11/1936 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Charlie Strack
Jimmy Serrandos vs Tiger Jack Young
Jim Coffield vs Phil Kosch
 
11/12/1936 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Wally Dusek
 
11/13/1936 Salem MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi
Tommy Rae beat Bull Curry
Chuck Montana draw Lloyd Stewart
Les Ryan beat Ralph Herbert
Billy Rudy draw Ernie Anderson
 
11/16/1936 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Leo Hyatt
Johnny Iovanna beat Dick Costello
 
11/17/1936 Greenfield MA
Steve Casey beat Jack Marshall
Len Macaluso draw Tommy Rae
Joe Turner beat George Hoddison
 
11/20/1936 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
George Clark beat George Koverly
Jimmy Sarandos beat Pat McKay
Lord Albert Mills beat Andy Meixner
Cy Williams beat George Zeus Wilczewski
Jim Coffield draw Charlie Strack
Salvatore Balbo draw Dick Costello
 
11/24/1936 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Gino Garibaldi
George Clark beat John Katan
Lord Albert Mills beat Pat McKay
Ed Meske draw George McLeod
 
11/26/1936 Lynn MA
Steve Casey beat Jim Coffield
 
11/28/1936 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Stanley Pinto
 
11/30/1936 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Charlie Strack
 
12/1/1936 Manchester NH
Steve Casey beat Jack Marshall
 
12/4/1936 Schenectady NY
Steve Casey beat Frank Judson
Jim Coffield beat Joe Corbett
George Markey vs Fred Moran
Eddie Kopper beat Jack Daly
Carl van Wurder beat Willie Ponzi
 
12/7/1936 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Cy Williams
Hank Barber draw Richard Stahl
Tommy Rae beat Jim Coffield
George Clark beat Al Mercier
 
12/14/1936 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Jimmy Sarandos beat Jim Wallis
Nick Campofreda beat Al Billings
Gino Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist
Abe Coleman draw Bert Rubi
Hans Kampfer draw Matros Kirilenko
 
12/15/1936 Providence RI
Steve Casey beat Dick Stahl
John Dropkick Murphy draw Cowboy Les Hughes
Mike Rogoski beat Eddie Lawrence
Chuck Montana draw Steve Nenoff
Steve Karas beat Tommy O’Rourke
 
12/16/1936 Trenton NJ
Steve Casey beat John Katan
George Koverly beat Abe Yourist
Scotty McDougall draw Jim Coffield
George McLeod beat Pat McKay
 
12/17/1936 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat Leo Hyatt
 
12/18/1936 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Hank Barber
Abe Coleman vs George Linnehan
Scotty McDougall vs Mike Mazurki
Sam Menacher vs George Richards
Matros Kirilenko vs Boris Demitroff
Sandor Vary vs Ralph Garibaldi
 
12/20/1936 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Eli Fischer
 
12/21/1936 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Gino Garibaldi
Dean Detton beat Dave Levin
Bill Sledge beat Chief Saunooke
Hank Barber beat Scotty McDougall
Mike Mazurki draw Harry Donovan
 
12/22/1936 New Haven CT
Steve Casey beat Abe Coleman
 
12/25/1936 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat George Koverly
George Clark beat Charlie Strack
Jimmy Sarandos beat Jim Wallis
Len Macaluso beat Tony Colesano
Fred Ebert beat Jim Hanley
Lord Albert Mills beat Cy Williams DQ
 
12/27/1936 Lowell MA
Steve Casey beat Dynamite Dunn
 
12/28/1936 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Charles Strack
Cliff Olson beat Sandor Vary
Nick Campofreda beat Joe Maynard
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Donovan
George Clark beat Jack Hader
Rudy Dusek beat Ralph Garibaldi
Ed Meske draw Hank Barber
 
12/30/1936 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Len Macaluso

Last edited on Thu Aug 29th, 2019 08:55 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Aug 30th, 2019 09:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/6/1937 Holyoke MA
Angelo Cistoldi (sub Steve Casey) vs Len Macaluso
Cy Williams vs Frank Harvard
Jimmy Sarandos vs Jim Wallis
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Tony Colesano

1/8/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Rudy Dusek

1/11/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Bill Sledge
Ernie Dusek beat Ed Meske
Len Macaluso beat Al Billings
Bibber McCoy beat Abe Coleman
Gino Garibaldi beat Albert Mills
Paul Boesch draw Mike Mazurki

1/12/1937 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Len Macaluso
Cliff Olsen beat Ed Meske
Tommy Nilan draw Charley Allen
Lord Albert Mills beat Jim Wallis

1/14/1937 Providence RI
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki

1/18/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Bill Sledge

1/20/1937 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
Nick Lutze beat Joe Kujot
Cowboy Hughes vs Wally Mitchell

1/26/1937 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Tom Hanley

2/1/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat George Koverly DQ
Charley Strack draw Tommy Rae
Hans Kämpfer beat Jim Garms
Mike Mazurki beat Cy Williams
Len Macaluso beat Bobby Roberts
Ernie Dusek beat Nick Campofreda

2/2/1937 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Joe Dusek
Mike Mazurki beat Jim Wright
Henry Piers beat Sandor Vary
Charley Allen draw Bobby Roberts

2/5/1937 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat George Dazzler Clark
Cy Williams draw Nick Lutze
Cliff Olsen beat Dick Stahl
Pat Reilly draw Charley Strack
Rube Wright beat Art LeGrand
Wally Dusek draw Mike Mazurki

2/8/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Cliff Olsen
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Chief Little Wolf beat Ernie Powers
Len Macaluso beat Eli Fischer
Ernie Dusek beat Bill Sledge
Hans Kampfer beat Al Sparks
Gino Garibaldi draw Cy Williams

2/15/1937 Philadelphia PA
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek

2/16/1937 Newark NJ
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Jim Coffield vs Ralph Garibaldi
Gus Sonnenberg vs Tommy Nilan
Charlie Allen vs Joe Maynard
Les Ryan vs Pete Peterson

2/18/1937 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Stanley Pinto
Matros Kirilenko draw Henry Piers
Wee Willie Davis draw Hank Barber
Hans Kampfer beat George McLeod

2/19/1937 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat John Katan
Laverne Baxter beat Jim Coffield
Floyd Marshall beat Hans Kampfer
Hank Barber beat Tommy Nilan
Ralph Garibaldi beat Joe Montana

2/22/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Hans Kämpfer
Ted Key beat John Swenski
Len Macaluso beat George Lenihan
Cy Williams beat George McLeod
Chief Little Wolf draw Rudy Dusek
Matros Kirilenko beat Floyd Marshall

2/23/1937 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg

2/27/1937 Philadelphia PA
Steve Casey beat Cliff Olsen

3/1/1937 Montreal QC
George Clark (sub Steve Casey) beat Gus Sonnenberg
Cy Williams beat Marvin Westenberg
Len Macaluso beat Joe Kujot
Wally Santon draw Tommy Rae

3/5/1937 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Frank Judson
Vic Dropik beat Tom Anton
Count George Zarynoff beat Wally Dusek COR
Len Macaluso beat Jim Wallis

3/8/1937 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Nick Lutze
Cy Williams beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Frank Judson draw Wally Dusek
Arthur LeGrand draw Tony Parkin

3/10/1937 Utica NY
Billy Bartush (sub Steve Casey) beat Frank Judson
Nick Lutze beat Wally Dusek
Tony Colesano beat Jake Patterson COR
Johnny Zawislan beat Jim Wallis COR

3/15/1937 New York NY
George Koverly vs Hank Barber (sub Steve Casey)
Cliff Olsen vs Mike Mazurki

4/2/1937 Seattle WA
Andy Moen draw Steve Casey
Milo Steinborn beat Herbie Freeman
Earl McCready beat Paul Boesch
Sandor Szabo beat Rudy LaDitzi
Dean Detton draw Red Shadow James Casey Morrisey

4/6/1937 Springfield OR
Count Francois Fouche beat Steve Casey
Wildcat Pete beat Chet Wiles
Red Shadow beat Paul Boesch

4/16/1937 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
Tor Johnson vs Billy Bartush

4/16/1937 Seattle WA
Don Clark (sub Steve Casey) vs Andy Moen
Ali Baba vs Red Shadow James Casey Morrisey
Milo Steinborn vs Paul Boesch
Earl McCready vs Herbie Freeman
Steve Strelich vs Frank Stojak

4/19/1937 Lowell MA
Steve Casey beat Nick Lutze

4/21/1937 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Cy Williams
Pat Kelly vs Nick Lutze
Pat Reilly vs Tony Colesano
Max Goldberg vs Joe Kujot

4/23/1937 Philadelphia PA
Steve Casey beat Cliff Olson

4/30/1937 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat George Dazzler Clark
Marvin Westenberg vs Nick Lutze
Wee Willie Davis vs Tom Hanley
Tor Johnson vs Count Casimir Polowski
Rube Wright vs Pat Reilly
Bibber McCoy vs Ernie Kelley

5/3/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat George Koverly
Cliff Olson beat Nick Campofreda
Abe Coleman draw Stanley Pinto
Bill Sledge beat Wee Willie Davis
George Kondylis beat George Lenihan
Bobby Managoff draw Sam Menacker

5/4/1937 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Jim Wright

5/5/1937 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Marvin Westenberg beat Len Macaluso
Tor Johnson beat Hans Bauer
Dr Fred Meyers beat Al Mercier

5/11/1937 Newark NJ
Steve Casey vs Hank Barber

5/13/1937 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat George Koverly

5/14/1937 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Fred Meyer
Mike Bouskas beat Pat Kelly
Boris Demitroff draw Sam Cordovano
Len Macaluso beat Pat Reilly

5/18/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Abe Coleman
Frank Bruce beat Sid Marcus
Frank Bronowicz beat Jim Garms
Vanka Zelezniak beat Don Petroff
Mike Strelich beat Irvin Halpern

5/24/1937 Scranton PA
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki

5/25/1937 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Henry Piers
Hank Barber vs Wee Willie Davis
Abe Coleman vs Marshall Blackstock
Jim Wright vs Pat Kelly

5/26/1937 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Cy Williams
Charlie Strack vs Dick Stahl
Tommy Rae vs Ernie Powers
Bill Doyle vs Jim Wallis

5/28/1937 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Wee Willie Davis
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Marshall
George Clark beat Billy Bartush
Rube Wright draw Bibber McCoy
Tom Kaviala beat Ernie Powers
Jesse James beat Jim Austeri
Tony Siano draw Billy Raburn

6/2/1937 Utica NY
Steve Casey beat Wee Willie Davis
Marvin Westenberg draw Al Mercier
Billy Bartush beat Johnny Zawislan
Abe Marshall beat Benny Buck COR

6/7/1937 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Billy Bartush

6/8/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy
Richard Stahl beat Ernie Powers
Hans Bauer beat Jim Wallis
Tony Colesano beat Stanley Sitkowsky
Frank Judson beat Tom Hanley

6/10/1937 Washington DC
Steve Casey vs Wee Willie Davis
Joe Cox vs Mike Mazurki
Wee Willie Davis vs Rebel Russell
Jack Kennedy vs Jack Hader
George Lennihan vs Bobby Roberts

6/11/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Frank Judson
Steve Budynas draw Ernie Powers
Tony Colesano beat Tommy Rae
Bibber McCoy beat Hans Bauer

6/14/1937 North Adams MA
Steve Casey vs Charley Strack
Tony Colesano vs Mike Tellegen
Steve Brady vs Steve Bonaski

6/17/1937 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat John Katan

6/29/1937 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rube Wright
George Clark beat Billy Bartush
Tor Johnson beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Hans Bauer beat Harry Lewis
Roy Dunn beat Manuel Cortez
Max Goldberg beat Andy Brown
Jim Wright beat Tom Hanley
Marvin Westenberg beat Jack Marshall

6/30/1937 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy
Al Mercier beat Jim Wallis
Tommy Rae beat Andy Brown
Tony Colesano beat Ernie Powers

7/20/1937 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney
George Clark beat Maurice Robert
Ed Don George beat Billy Bartush
Rube Wright draw Joe Kujot
Jim Wright beat Hans Bauer
Max Goldberg draw Mark Hosely
Jack Marshall beat Tom Hanley
Manuel Cortez beat Sailor Nelson

7/22/1937 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Cliff Olsen
Bill Sledge beat Wally Dusek
Hank Barber draw Jack Kennedy
Jack Hader beat Jack Donovan
George Kondylis beat George Harben

7/23/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Jim Austeri
Benny Friedman beat Tom Hanley
Rube Wright beat Ivan Vakturoff
Billy Raburn draw Tony Siano
Jesse James draw Paddy Mack

7/26/1937 Syracuse NY
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Tor Johnson draw Wee Willie Davis
Cy Williams beat Al Mercier
Mose Nappa draw Jerry Monahan

7/28/1937 Springfield MA
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
Maurice Robert vs Joe Kujot
Tommy Rae vs Tony Parkem

7/29/1937 North Adams MA
Steve Casey beat Billy Bartush
Manuel Cortez beat Jim Spencer
Mike Tellegen draw Chippeway CharlieStan Rogowski beat Casey Finkelstein
8/10/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
Otto Brill beat Pietro Marconi
George Wagner beat John Gudiski
Tom Hanley beat Henry Kulkovich

8/11/1937 Long Beach NY
Steve Casey vs Benny Feldman
Rube Wright vs Irv Halpern
Tony Siano vs John Gudiski
Tom Hanley vs Andy Chikos
George Wagner vs Henry Kulkovich

8/13/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Abe Goldberg
Tony Siano beat Tom Hanley
Walter Percy beat George Wagner
Billy Bartush beat Tor Johnson
Rube Wright beat Benny Feldman
Pietro Marconi beat Jim Austeri

8/16/1937 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright

8/18/1937 Long Beach NY
Steve Casey vs Tom Hanley
Gino Martinelli vs Pietro Marconi
Benny Feldman vs Rube Wright
Tony Siano vs Otto Brill
Billy Bartush vs Henry Kulkovich

8/20/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
Tony Siano beat John Gudiski
Joe Dusek draw Jack Donovan

9/1/1937 Springfield MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Charley Strack
Tony Colesano beat Maxie Windmill Goldberg
Masked Marvel beat Dick Stahl
Mike Boskus draw John Wensky

9/4/1937 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
Leo Lefebvre vs Stanley Sitkowski
Charley Strack vs Richard Stahl
Mike Boskus vs Jim Wallis

9/10/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Jesse James
Tony Siano beat Herman Singer
Jim Wallis beat Ivan Vakturoff
Sammy Cohen beat Walter Percy

9/13/1937 Lowell MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Harry Finkelstein

9/15/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Benny Feldman
Ed Don George draw Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Bill Bartush
George Clark beat Jim Wallis
Jesse James draw Billy Rayburn
Ede Virag beat Ivan Vakturoff
Pietro Marconi beat Carl Von Zuppe

9/17/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Sammy Cohen
Tony Siano vs Curley Donchin
Pietro Marconi vs Joe Bogner
Tom Hanley vs Ede Virag
Benny Feldman vs Jim Wallis

9/18/1937 Jersey City NJ
Steve Casey beat Tom Hanley
Jesse James beat Tony Siano
Benny Feldman beat Sammy Cohen
Curley Donchin beat Joe Bogner
Jim Austeri draw Joe Maygar
Bill Raburn beat Otto Brill

9/19/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey draw Jesse James

9/21/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Jack Marshall
Jim Austeri beat Jack Gudiski
Ede Virag beat Jim Wallis
Richard Stahl beat Sammy Cohen
Tom Hanley beat Henry Kulkovich
Angelo Savoldi beat Bernie Gilbert

9/22/1937 Holyoke MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Billy Bartush
Tommy Rae beat Mike Boskus
Roy Dunn beat Charlie Strack
Steve Brady beat Joe Kujot

9/23/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Jesse James
Jim Austeri beat Bill Raburn
Dick Stahl beat Barney Gifford
Tom Hanley draw Jack Marshall
Angelo Savoldi vs Henry Kulkovich

9/24/1937 Newark NJ
Steve Casey beat Jesse James

9/25/1937 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat Dick Stahl
Jim Austeri beat Tony Siano
Curley Donchin draw Jesse James
Benny Feldman beat Ivan Vakturoff
Tom Hanley beat Ede Virag
John Gudiski draw Jack Marshall

9/29/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Tom Hanley
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Ede Virag beat Herman Curley Donchin
Jesse James beat Henry Kulkovich
Yvon Robert beat Jack Marshall
Jim Austeri beat Bernie Gilbert
George Clark draw Richard Stahl

10/2/1937 Halifax NS
Steve Casey beat George Clark
Len Hughes draw John Dropkick Murphy
Gino Martinelli vs Abe Rothberg

10/4/1937 Moncton NB
Steve Casey beat Gino Martinelli
Len Hughes draw Abe Rothberg

10/19/1937 Providence RI
Steve Casey beat Jack Marshall
Manuel Cortez beat Mike Rogoski
Mark Hosely beat Hans Schiller
Eddie Pope draw Rene Renault
Len Hughes vs Les Ryan

10/21/1937 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Charlie Strack

10/25/1937 Syracuse NY
Steve Casey vs Charlie Strack
Legs Langevin vs Jerry Monahan
Tiger Joe Marsh vs John Katan

10/26/1937 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Tor Johnson
Danno O’Mahoney draw Marvin Westenberg
George Clark beat Tom Hanley
Chief Saunooke beat Jack Marshall
Roy Dunn beat Dick Stahl
Bibber McCoy beat Hans Bauer

10/27/1937 Worcester MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Tex Bailey
Joe James beat Dick Stahl
Mark Hoesley beat Young Bull Martin
Hans Schnabel draw Marvin Westenberg

10/28/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Dick Stahl
Len Macaluso vs Benny Friedman

10/29/1937 Newark NJ
Steve Casey beat Charlie Strack
Len Macaluso draw Billy Bartush
Charlie Strack vs Billy Bartush

10/30/1937 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat Len Macaluso
Steve Banaski beat Angelo Caruso
Charlie Strack beat Walter Percy
Billy Bartush beat Jack Singer
Jesse James draw Hans von Blumberg
Henry Kulkovich draw Paddy Mack

11/2/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Charlie Strack
Jesse James vs Steve Passas

11/3/1937 Utica NY
Steve Casey beat Tor Johnson
Jesse James draw Al Getz
Whiskers Sullivan beat Dick Stahl
Johnny Zawislan draw Abe Marshall

11/5/1937 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat George Clark
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Al Dunlop
Frank Brunowicz beat Ernie Powers
Sheik Iben Hamad beat Jerry Monahan COR

11/8/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Hans Schnabel
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fritz Schmeling
George Clark beat Richard Stahl
Jack Zarnas vs Harry Finkelstein
Gino Martinelli vs Mark Hoseley

11/12/1937 Waterbury CT
Steve Casey beat Billy Bartush

11/16/1937 Greenfield MA
Steve Casey beat Tom Hanley
Earl Ham Richardson beat Harry Goode
Lou Riendeau draw Gene Roberge

11/18/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Hans Schnabel
Danno O’Mahoney beat Fritz Schmeling
George Clark beat Richard Stahl

11/19/1937 Philadelphia PA
Steve Casey beat Billy Bartush
Yvon Robert draw Everett Marshall
Hans Steinke beat Angelo Lorenzo
Ray Steele beat Benny Feldman
George Clark beat Slim Zimbleman
Jesse James beat Henry Kulkovich

11/23/1937 Worcester MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Hans Schnabel
Hans Steinke beat Tom Hanley
Tom Kaivala beat Young Bull Martin
George Clark draw Felix Miquet

11/24/1937 Utica NY
Steve Casey beat Al Mercier
Pat Riley beat Mike Szabo
Al Getz draw Tommy Rae
Abe Marshall beat Leon Levinson

11/25/1937 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat George Scott
Marvin Westenberg draw The Sheik

11/26/1937 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy

12/2/1937 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Len Macaluso
Jesse James beat Henry Kulkovich
Ed Don George beat Jack Singer
Billy Hansen beat Vanka Zelezniak
Paddy Mack draw Jack Zarnos

12/13/1937 New York NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Ed Don George
Danno O'Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Jesse James beat Tony Siano
Chief Thunderbird beat Vanka Zelezniak
Al Pereira beat Ivan Vakturoff
John Sullivan beat John Grandovich
Dropkick Murphy beat Henry Kulkovich

12/14/1937 Worcester MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat George Clark
Hans Steinke beat Pat Reilly
Chief Sunacoo beat Angelo Lorenzo
Joe Jansa draw Al Mercier

12/15/1937 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Al Mercier
Marvin Westenberg beat Art LeGrand
Tommy Rae draw Les Ryan
Jack Zarnos beat Hans Bauer

12/16/1937 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg COR

12/20/1937 Lowell MA
Steve Casey beat Billy Bartush
Les Ryan draw Maurice Robert
Sailor Nelson beat Patsy Bull Angelo DQ
Stan Wydra beat Buddy Reilly
Bill Collins beat Wendell O’Leary

12/21/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Jack Zarnos
John Dropkick Murphy vs Jesse James
Ed Don George vs Hanos Bado
Chief Thunderbird vs Gino Martinelli
Hans Kampfer vs John Grandovich
Juan Olaguivel vs Hans Von Blumberg

12/21/1937 Worcester MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Hans Steine
Roy Dunn draw Tommy Rae
Joe Jansa beat Hans Bauer
Tom Kaival beat Tom Hanley

12/22/1937 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Slim Zimblemann
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
George Clark draw Vic Christy
Ed Don George beat Tom Hanley
Chief Saunooke beat Art Le Grand
Maurice Robert draw Jack Zarnas
Tom Kaivala beat Dick Stahl

12/27/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Angelo Cistoldi
John Sullivan vs Hans Steinke
Chief Thunderbird vs Billy Hansen
Jesse James vs Pierre DeGlane
Hans Kampfer vs Pat Meehan
Ram Singh vs Vanka Zelezniak
Janus Bado vs Hans von Blumberg

12/28/1937 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Jack Zarnos
John Dropkick Murphy vs Maurice LaChappelle
Rudy Dusek beat Mike Mazurki
Ralph Garibaldi beat Bobby Roberts

12/30/1937 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Abe Kashey
Ram Singh beat Jack Singer
Jesse James beat Paddy Mack
John Sullivan beat Billy Hansen
Al Pereira beat Pierre De Glane

Last edited on Fri Aug 30th, 2019 09:41 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Sep 3rd, 2019 09:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/4/1938 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Wee Willie Davis
Nick Elitch beat Bobby Roberts
Rebel Russell beat Jack Holland
Bobby Managoff beat Sammy Menacher

1/5/1938 Utica NY
Steve Casey beat George Clark COR
Chief Saunooke beat Billy Bartush
Pat Riley draw Al Getz
Johnny Bouse beat Johnny Stathos

1/6/1938 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Jesse James
Mike Kilonis beat Tony Siano
Charley Strack draw John Grandovich
Al Pereira beat Hans Von Blumberg
Billy Bartush draw Tor Johnson

1/7/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Everett Marshall beat Ed Don George
Roy Dunn beat Billy Bartush
Cliff Olson beat Tom Hanley
The Sheik beat Richard Stahl
Al Mercier draw Joe Swan

1/10/1938 Scranton PA
Steve Casey beat Wee Willie Davis
Ralph Garibaldi beat Floyd Marshall
Ed Meske beat Rebel Russell
Geza Tako beat Mike Strelich

1/11/1938 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Bill Sledge
Jack Donovan beat Al Billings
Nick Elitch beat Steve Budynas
Rebel Russell beat Mike Strelich

1/12/1938 Rochester NY
Steve Casey beat Jack League
Vic Christy beat Fred Meyer
George Clark beat Marvin Westenberg

1/18/1938 Ottawa ON
Vic Christy beat Bob Wagner
Steve Casey beat Jerry Monahan
Henry Graber beat Jack League

1/21/1938 Buffalo NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Bob Wagner
Ed Don George draw George Clark
Jerry Monahan beat Tor Johnson COR
Felix Miquet beat Jack League

1/24/1938 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy
Lloyd Stewart beat Bill Collins
Zimba Parker beat Billy Doyle
Dick Stahl beat Jack Gagnon
Abe Rothberg draw Fred Bruno

1/25/1938 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
The Sheik beat Tom Hanley
Jack Zarnas beat Al Gestavich
Roy Dunn draw Tommy Rae

1/26/1938 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Jack Zarnas beat Ivan Poddubny
Harry Mamas beat Bill Doyle
Pat Riley draw Stanley Pinto

1/28/1938 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Joe Cox
Bert Rubi beat Bobby Roberts
Bill Sledge beat Slim Zimbleman

1/31/1938 Wilmington DE
Steve Casey beat George Koverly
Jack Kennedy beat Jim Parker
Charlie Strack draw Wee Willie Davis
Bert Rubi draw Jimmy Coffield

2/1/1938 Paterson NJ
Steve Casey beat Floyd Marshall
Jim Coffield beat Jack Vincent
Jack Donovan beat Jake Patterson
Abe Coleman beat Mike Strelich
Bobby Roberts beat Ralph Garibaldi

2/2/1938 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Wally Dusek
Mike Mazurki draw Rudy Dusek
Abe Coleman beat Mike Strelich
Ralph Garibaldi beat Al Billings
Bert Rubi beat Jim Wallis

2/3/1938 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Joe Dusek
Bert Rubi draw Ralph Garibaldi
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Coffield
Joe Cox beat Wally Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Jack League

2/4/1938 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Willie Davis
Joe Maynard beat Slim Zimbleman
Len Macaluso beat Jim Wallis
Jack League beat Stan Pinto
Tony Colesano beat Frenchy LaRue

2/11/1938 Boston MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Lou Thesz won world heavyweight title Babe Ruth referee
Cliff Olson beat Chief Saunooke
George Clark draw John Paul Jones
Ed Don George beat Pat Reilly
Harry Maumos draw Bibber McCoy
The Sheik beat Les Ryan
Wee Willie Davis beat Angelo Loreno
Hans Steinke beat Joe Swan

2/18/1938 Knoxville TN
Lou Thesz (sub Steve Casey) vs John Katan
Dorve Roche vs Angelo Cistoldi
Doug Wycoff vs Doug Harper

2/22/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Casey beat Milo Steinborn
Abe Coleman beat John Katan DQ
Silent Rattan beat Henry Hill

2/23/1938 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Bill Lee beat Willie Davis
Gino Garibaldi beat Mike Strelich
Abe Coleman beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Young Gotch beat Eddie Newman

2/25/1938 Houston TX
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek
Pete Peterson beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Rube Wright beat Jules Strongbow
Dutch Hefner draw Sol Slagel
Wee Willie Davis beat Jim Henry

2/28/1938 Memphis TN
Steve Casey beat Dorve Roche
Angelo Cistoldi beat Red Ryan
Bill Bartush beat Mike Strelich

3/1/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Crusher Casey beat Ed Don George
Angelo Cistoldi beat Paul Harper
Silent Rattan beat Pete Sherman

3/2/1938 Atlanta GA
Steve Casey beat Bill Bartush
Milo Steinborn beat Red Ryan
Doug Wycoff beat Harold Murphy

3/3/1938 Chattanooga TN
Steve Casey beat John Katan
Doug Wyckoff vs Pete Schuh
Angelo Cistoldi vs Billy Bartush

3/4/1938 Knoxville TN
Steve Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi
Milo Steinborn beat Pete Schuh
John Katan beat Doug Wycoff

3/9/1938 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Everett Marshall
Mike Strelich draw Warren Bockwinkel
Young Gotch beat Bill Bartush
Ivan Managoff beat Doug Wyckoff
Ernie Dusek draw Gino Garibaldi

3/11/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Seelie Samara
Hans Steinke beat Tor Johnson
Chief Saunooke beat John Poddubny
Wladek Zbyszko beat Dick Stahl
Pietro Gobbo beat Slim Zimbleman
George Clark draw The Sheik

3/15/1938 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Joe Cox
Bobby Managoff draw George Kondylis
George Clark beat Rebel Russell
Lou Thesz beat Tommy Rae

3/16/1938 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat Hardy Kruskamp
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolf
The Great Mephisto beat Joe Montana
Dan O'Conner beat John Grandovitch
Bob Gregory beat Jimmy Hefner

3/17/1938 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Chief War Eagle beat Jim Coffield
Jack League beat Wally Dusek
Abe Coleman beat Joe Dusek
Ernie Dusek draw Lou Thesz

3/18/1938 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat George Koverly
Pietro Gobbo beat Dick Stahl
Rebel Russell beat Al Mercier
Henry Piers draw Wladek Zbyszko

3/19/1938 Waterbury CT
Steve Casey vs George Dazzler Clark

3/21/1938 Wilmington DE
Steve Casey beat George Koverly
Andy Rascher beat Joe Maynard
Ed White beat Gabriel D’Annunzio
Cliff Olson draw Jim Coffield

3/22/1938 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat George Clark
Arthur LeGrand draw Charley Strack
Ed Meske beat Wally Dusek
Floyd Marshall beat Henry Piers

3/23/1938 Trenton NJ
Steve Casey beat Jack League
Andy Rascher draw Henry Piers
Jimmy Parker beat Henry Graber
Charley Strack draw Len Macaluso

3/25/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Everett Marshall
Hans Steinke beat Joe Kujot
The Sheik beat Al Mercier
Marvin Westenberg draw Roy Dunn
Pietro Gobbo beat Floyd Marshall
George Clark beat Henry Graber

3/29/1938 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg

3/30/1938 New York NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Henri Lasortes
Pietro Gabbo beat Tor Johnson
Jesse James beat George Becker
Ernie Dusek beat Ralph Gardini
Wladyslaw Talun beat Charley Strack
Wladek Zbyszko beat Slim Zimbleman

3/31/1938 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Bobby Managoff draw Ralph Garibaldi
Cliff Olson beat Len Macaluso
Bob Gregory beat Tony Colesano
Joe Cox beat Henry Graber

4/1/1938 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat Joe Cox
Angelo Savoldi draw Frank Bruce
Al Bisignano beat Frenchy LaRue
Charley Strack beat Geza Tako
Ed Meske beat Chief Chewacki DQ

4/6/1938 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Steve Crusher Casey
Abe Coleman draw Jim Coffield
Pierre LaBelle beat Walter Stratton
Ernie Dusek beat Pat Kelly
Ed Don George beat Karl Sarpolis
Young Gotch beat Juan Humberto

4/8/1938 Chicago IL
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George
Everett Marshall draw Danno O'Mahoney
Chief Saunooke beat Hans Zimbelman
Bob Gregory beat George Gostovich
Pietro Gobbo beat Jules Strongbow
Wladyslaw Talun beat Bill Middlekauff

4/10/1938 Milwaukee WI
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ed Don George
Bob Gregory beat George Mack

4/11/1938 Shreveport LA
Steve Casey beat Masked Marvel Mayes McLain
Angelo Cistoldi beat Sol Slagel
Alabama Bill Lee draw Juan Humberto

4/12/1938 Fort Worth TX
Steve Casey beat Sol Slagel
Otto Kuss beat Ellis Bashara
Lou Thesz beat Bull Hefner

4/13/1938 San Antonio TX
Steve Casey beat Young Joe Stecher (Zeus Wilczewski)
Ivan Managoff draw Juan Humberto
Lou Thesz beat Wee Willie Davis DQ

4/14/1938 Galveston TX
Steve Casey beat Ivan Managoff
Rajah Ranjit beat Sol Slagel
Juan Humberto draw Lou Thesz

4/15/1938 Beaumont TX
Steve Casey beat Karl Davis DQ
Lou Thesz beat Willie Davis
Bill Lee beat Masked Marvel Mayes McLain DQ

4/16/1938 Houston TX
Steve Casey beat Bill Lee
Frank Brown draw Karl Davis
Wee Willie Davis beat Otto Kuss
Ivan Managoff beat Mayes McLain
Lou Thesz draw Young Joe Stecher

4/18/1938 Memphis TN
Steve Casey beat Abe Coleman
Pete Baltram draw Ray Eckert
Ray Villmer beat George Ligorsky

4/19/1938 Evansville IN
Steve Casey beat Dorve Roche
Henry Piers draw Pete Baltram
Lou Thesz beat Cliff Olson DQ

4/20/1938 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Bill Walters beat Bill Jacobson
The Great Mephisto beat Jack Claybourne
Frank Brunowicz beat Casey Berger
Charley Fox beat Fred Bozik DQ

4/22/1938 Knoxville TN
Steve Casey vs Billy Bartush
Jim Wright vs Ray Eckert
Pat Kelly vs Doug Wycoff

4/29/1938 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Lou Thesz (sub Steve Casey)

5/18/1938 Montreal QC
Steve Casey vs Hal Rumberg
Ed Don George vs Bob Wagner

5/19/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert DQ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Maurice Robert
Wladyslaw Talun beat Chief Saunooke
Dick Shikat beat Marvin Westenberg
Pietro Gobbo beat Jack Marshall
Charley Strack beat Les Ryan
George Clark beat Roy Dunn
Bob Gregory beat Art Grennon

5/25/1938 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Everett Marshall DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O'Mahoney
Wally Dusek beat George Zaharias DQ
Bob Gregory draw Silent Rattan
Little Beaver beat Ray Eckert

5/27/1938 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George
Hans Steinke beat Mike Mazurki
Vic Christy beat Alonzo Wood
Chief Saunooke beat Pete Managoff
Jack Hader draw Benny Ginsberg

5/28/1938 New York NY
Ed Meske vs Steve Casey
Ed White vs Tor Johnson
Chick Garibaldi vs Joe Magyar
Sammy Menacher vs Tony Colesano
Charley Fox vs Gino Garibaldi

6/1/1938 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Hal Rumberg
Bill Middlekauff beat Jules Strongbow DQ
Ed Don George beat Bob Wagner
Felix Miquet beat Bill Middlekauff
Felix Miquet beat Ben Ginsberg

6/6/1938 Long Island City NY
Steve Casey vs Abe Coleman

6/8/1938 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Ed Meske
Pietro Gobbo beat Ivan Poddubny
Pat Riley beat Roy Dunn
Rebel Russell draw Tommy Rae

6/10/1938 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey draw Ed Don George
Chief Saunooke beat Dan O’Connor
Hans Steinke beat Pete Managoff
Don McIntyre beat Bill Middlekauff
George Harben beat Benny Ginsberg

6/14/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert
Dick Shikat beat Danno O'Mahoney COR
Wladyslaw Talun beat John Maloney
Charley Strack draw Wladek Zbyszko
Maurice Robert beat Frank Doyle
Pietro Gobbo beat John Poddubny
George Clark draw Pat Reilly

6/21/1938 Evansville IN
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton
Dick Lever draw Warren Bockwinkel
Dorve Roche beat Pete Baltram

6/22/1938 Kansas City MO
Steve Casey beat Pat McClary
Fred Peterson beat Al Sparks DQ
Firpo Wilcox beat Al Getz
Everett Marshall draw Lou Thesz

6/23/1938 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek
Warren Bockwinkel beat Frank Sexton
Floyd Marshall beat Pete Baltram
Dorv Roche draw Little Beaver
Lou Thesz beat Yvon Robert

6/24/1938 St Joseph MO
Steve Casey beat Chief Little Beaver
Johnny Atkins draw Sammy Feeback
Pat McClary beat Al Getz
Harry Kent beat Al Sparks COR

6/29/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Casey beat Everett Marshall DQ
Lou Thesz beat Billy Bartush
Milo Steinborn beat Bulldog Doering
Dorve Roche beat Jim Morris
Milo Steinborn beat Bulldog Doering

7/7/1938 Troy NY
Steve Casey beat Wally Dusek
Cliff Olson beat Everett Kibbons
Bobby Managoff beat Bill Middlekauff
Emil Dusek beat Angelo Savoldi

7/9/1938 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Tommy Rae
Charley Strack draw Roy Dunn
John Maloney beat Hymie Olsen
Pietro Gobbo beat John Poddubny

7/26/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Dick Shikat
Hans Steinke beat Joe Swan
Wladek Zbyszko beat John Poddubny
Hermie Olsen draw Jim Wallis
Charley Strack draw John Maloney
Roy Dunn draw Tommy Rae

7/26/1938 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Rebel Russell
Wally Dusek vs Walter Podolak
Jim Austeri vs Al Getz
Angelo Savoldi vs Pat Reilly
Tor Johnson vs Slim Zimbleman

8/1/1938 Hartford CT
Al Mercier beat Pat Reilly
Jack League draw Tommy Rae
Dick Shikat beat Tommy Rae
Steve Casey beat Ed White

8/3/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Casey beat Joe Savoldi
Lou Thesz beat Billy Bartush
Joe Cox beat Henry Piers
Silent Rattan beat Gorilla Grubmeyer

8/4/1938 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek DQ
Paul Boesch draw Jack League
Emil Dusek beat George Kondylis
Bibber McCoy beat Walter Podolak
Ed Meske beat Ed Newman

8/26/1938 Dublin IRL
Steve Casey draw Danno O’Mahoney

9/18/1938 Dublin IRL
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney

10/27/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat The Sheik George Mansor
Al Mercier draw Joe Maynard
Steve Bartes beat Jack Russell
The Shadow Marvin Westenberg beat Roy Dunn
Jim Casey beat Babe Zaharias
Tom Casey beat Jim Wallis

11/3/1938 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Hans Steinke
Jim Casey beat Ed White
Tom Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
The Shadow Marvin Westenberg beat Jim Smith

11/4/1938 Utica NY
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Jim Casey beat Tommy Rae
Tom Casey beat Pat Riley
Johnny Zawislan draw Abe Marshall

11/8/1938 New York NY
Al Bisignano vs Steve Casey
Abe Coleman vs Herb Schultz
Chris Zaharias vs Ed Meske
Jack League vs Rudy Dusek
Gene Bauman vs Gino Garibaldi

11/10/1938 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney DQ
Gino Vagnone beat Chris Zaharias
Joe Cox beat Jack League
The Red Devil beat Ed Strangler White
Hank Barber draw Ed Meske

11/11/1938 New York NY
Hans Steinke vs Steve Casey
Chick Garibaldi vs George Wilson
Ali Ghandi vs Henry Kulkovich
Angelo Savoldi vs Herb Schultz
Gene Bauman vs Tommy Rae
Joe Cox vs Johnny James

11/15/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Casey beat Tom Sawyer COR
Tom Casey beat Joe Corbett
Buck Weaver beat Kaimon Kudo
Jim Coffield draw Ray Eckert

11/17/1938 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Ali Baba
Ralph Garibaldi beat Benny Stein
George Zaharias draw Tom Sawyer
Tom Casey beat Joe Marsh
Joe Dusek draw Young Joe Stecher
Ernie Dusek beat Ivan Managoff

11/22/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Casey draw John Grandovich
Dorve Roche beat Tom Casey
Jim Casey beat Tommy O’Toole

11/24/1938 Toronto ON
Steve Casey DCOR Dutch Hefner

11/25/1938 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat George Koverly
Nick Lutze beat Wee Willie Davis
Tom Casey beat Jerry Monahan
Jim Casey beat Gus Babe Zaharias
Don Evans beat Housepainter Hogan

11/28/1938 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Karl Davis
Len Macaluso draw Tom Casey
Jim Casey beat Glen Wade
Don Evans beat Frank Judson
Cy Williams NC Yvon Robert

11/30/1938 Pittsburgh PA
Steve Casey beat Hardy Kruskamp
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Hogan
Don McIntyre beat Glen Wade
Jim Casey beat Frank Judson
Tom Casey beat Gus Zaharias

12/5/1938 Montreal QC
Cy Williams vs Steve Casey

12/8/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek
Rebel Bob Russell beat Jack Smith
Pat Kelley beat Jim Wallis
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat Reilly
Wally Dusek beat Tom Casey DQ
Jim Casey draw Rudy Dusek

12/12/1938 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat Willie Davis
Tom Casey beat Len Macaluso
Nick Lutze beat Jim Casey
George Zaharias beat Sid Nabors
Ernie Dusek beat Dutch Hefner

12/16/1938 New York NY
Hans Steinke vs Steve Casey
Tony Colesano vs Walter Podolak
Al Bisignano vs Ed Meske
Lou Thesz vs Rudy Dusek
Jake Patterson vs Tom Casey
Hank Barber vs Jim Casey

12/20/1938 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Cliff Olson
Lee Yat Wing beat Chick Garibaldi
Jim Casey beat Henry Kulkovich
Bobby Managoff beat Tom Casey

12/26/1938 Scranton PA
Steve Casey beat Sheik Iben Hamad
Pat Kelly beat Henry Kulkovich
Tom Casey beat Everett Kibbons
Jim Casey beat Jake Patterson DQ

Last edited on Tue Sep 3rd, 2019 09:10 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 4th, 2019 10:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/3/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Rudy Dusek

1/4/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Hank Barber
Tom Casey beat Eddie Newman
Tommy Rae draw Jack Hader
Henry Kulkovich beat Chick Garibaldi
Jim Austeri beat Everett Kibbons

1/5/1939 Camden NJ
Steve Crusher Casey beat George Koverly DQ
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Casey
Tom Casey beat Jack Hader
Gino Vagnone beat Whitey Govro
Abe Coleman beat Ed Cook

1/6/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Abe Coleman
Bobby Managoff beat Jake Patterson
Gino Vagnone beat Ed Cook
Tony Colesano beat Lee Yat Wing
Hank Barber beat Jack Hader

1/12/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Pat Kelly

1/17/1939 New Haven CT
Steve Casey beat Cliff Olson DQ

1/19/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw The Shadow Marv Westenberg
Rebel Bob Russell beat The Sheik
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jim Coffield
Harry Jacobs beat Jack Smith
Frank Brown beat Pat Reilly
Pat Kelly draw Stanley Sitkowski

1/26/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Jack League

2/3/1939 Houston TX
Steve Casey beat Lou Thesz
Harry Kent beat Paul Harper
Frank Taylor draw Juan Humberto
Purple Flash Henry Piers beat Ellis Bashara
John Katan beat Karl Davis DQ

2/7/1939 Dallas TX
Steve Casey beat Juan Humberto
Karl Davis beat Ellis Bashara
Purple Flash Henry Piers beat Mike Mazurki
Abe Yourist beat Stanley Pinto

2/8/1939 San Antonio TX
Steve Casey vs Mike Mazurki
John Katan vs Hal Rumberg
Don McIntyre vs Stanley Pinto

2/9/1939 Galveston TX
Steve Casey beat Harry Kent
Don McIntyre draw Karl Davis
Frank Taylor beat Ellis Bashara COR

2/10/1939 Houston TX
Steve Casey beat Ali Baba
Abe Yourist beat Harry Kent
Frank Taylor beat Olaf Swenson
John Katan beat Don McIntyre
Karl Davis draw Mike Mazurki

2/13/1939 Beaumont TX
Steve Crusher Casey beat Frank Taylor
Karl Davis NC Mike Mazurki
Don McIntyre beat Purple Flash DQ

2/14/1939 Dallas TX
Steve Casey draw Lou Thesz
Juan Humberto beat Purple Flash Henry Piers
Don McIntyre beat Popeye Swenson
Karl Davis beat Harry Kent

2/21/1939 Evansville IN
Steve Casey vs Lee Wykoff
Tom Hanley vs Del Raines

2/27/1939 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki

3/2/1939 Boston MA
The Shadow Marv Westenberg beat Steve Casey lost AWA world heavyweight title
Gus Sonnenberg beat Rebel Bob Russell
Pat Kelly beat Harry Jacobs DQ
Mayes McLain beat The Sheik
Tom Casey draw Joe Maynard
Lord Albert Mills beat Pat Reilly

3/7/1939 Albany NY
Bobby Managoff (sub Steve Casey) beat Chief Little Wolf
Gino Vagnone vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Jack Singer vs Otto Brill
Bobby Managoff vs Tom Mahoney

3/9/1939 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Steve Casey
Dr Len Hall draw Lee Wyckoff
Jim McMillen beat Warren Bockwinkel
Jim Morgan beat Dan O’Connor
Cliff Gustafson beat Charley Strack
Joe Millich beat Cherry Vallina

3/16/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Frank Brown

3/23/1939 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Chief Chewacki
Ernie Dusek beat Cliff Olson
George Koverly beat Nick Campofreda
Abe Coleman beat Whitey Govro
Frank Judson draw Al Mercier

3/25/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Joe Cox

3/29/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Gus Sonnenberg won American Wrestling Association world title
Mayes McLain beat Angelo Cistoldi
Lord Albert Mills draw Frank Brown
Al Sparks beat Jim Courtland
Tom Casey draw The Sheik
Harry Jacobs beat Everett Kibbons

3/30/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Al Sparks

4/4/1939 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey draw Ted Cox
Hal Rumberg beat Ed Don George
Gino Garibaldi beat George Koverly
Dutch Hefner draw Cy Williams
Don Evans beat Jack Donovan
Bill Longson beat Andy Rascher

4/13/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Mayes McLain beat Rebel Bob Russell
Jim Casey draw Pat Kelly
Tom Casey beat Heinie Olsen
Frank Brown beat Harry Jacobs
Pat Reilly beat Steve Bartes

4/15/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Cliff Olson
Gino Garibaldi vs Al Mercier

4/17/1939 New Haven CT
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke DQ

4/18/1939 Albany NY
Ed Don George beat Steve Casey lost AWA World Heavyweight Title
Pete Baltran beat Eddie Newman
Chief Chewacki beat Al Mercier
George Lenihan vs George Kondyolis

4/19/1939 Wilkes-Barre PA
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Frank Bronowicz beat Whitey Govro
Abe Coleman beat Otto Brill
Jack Kennedy beat Stanley Pinto

4/20/1939 Camden NJ
Steve Crusher Casey beat Tommy Rae
Bobby Managoff NC Cliff Olson
Pete Baltran beat George Lenihan
Nick Campofreda beat Jake Patterson
Stanley Pinto draw Len Macaluso

4/21/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Nick Campofreda
Abe Coleman beat Ed White
Otto Brill beat Abe Stein
Henry Kulkovich beat Chick Garibaldi
Ed Newman draw George Kondylis

4/22/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Cliff Olson

4/24/1939 Toledo OH
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
Fred Bozic beat Don Evans DQ.
Joe Komar draw Bill Longson
Ted Cox beat Cliff Thiede

4/25/1939 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat George Koverly DQ
Don Evans draw Joe Komar
Ted Cox beat Walter Podolak
Cliff Thiede beat Purple Shadow DQ
Jean Pusie beat Dutch Hefner

4/26/1939 Rochester NY
Steve Casey beat Hal Rumberg

4/27/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Steve Casey beat Ted Cox DQ
Andy Lhota beat Perry Milo
Walter Podolak beat Cliff Thiede
Cy Williams beat Tony Matisi

4/28/1939 Erie PA
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Tony Matisi beat Jerry Monahan
Cy Williams beat Walter Podolak
Hal Rumberg beat Jerry Monahan

5/2/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey draw Strangler Bob Wagner
Cy Williams beat Danno O’Mahoney
Red Shadow beat Jack League
Cliff Thiede draw Hal Rumberg
Walter Podolak beat Dave Johnson

5/3/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey vs George Koverly

5/4/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg

5/6/1939 Elmira NY
Steve Casey vs Wladyslaw Talun

5/12/1939 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Gino Garibaldi
Wladyslaw Talun beat Hal Rumberg
Don Evans beat Dutch Hefner
Ted Cox beat Jack League
Jack Washburn draw Wild Bill Longson

5/15/1939 Syracuse NY
Steve Casey vs Gino Garibaldi
Wladyslaw Talun vs Dutch Hefner
Cy Williams vs Walter Podolak
Wild Bill Longson vs Cliff Thiede

5/16/1939 Hamilton ON
Steve Crusher Casey beat Jerry Monahan
King Kong Ted Cox beat John Katan
Masked Marvel beat Don Evans
Cliff Thiede draw Dutch Hefner

5/18/1939 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat John Katan
King Kong Ted Cox beat Dutch Hefner
Jack Washburn beat Cliff Thiede
Gino Garibaldi beat Walter Podolak
Tommy Nilan draw Alonzo Woods

6/6/1939 Hempstead NY
Steve Casey vs Cliff Olson
Jim Casey vs Jack Kennedy
Hans Kampfer vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Abe Coleman vs George Lennihan
Pete Baltran vs Chief Chewacki

6/8/1939 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy

6/9/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Gino Vagnone
Cliff Olson beat Pete Baltram
George Lennihan beat Bobby Managoff
Jack Kennedy beat Jake Patterson

6/13/1939 Chester PA
Steve Casey vs Abe Coleman
Bobby Managoff vs Jim Casey
Gino Vagnone vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Ed Strangler White vs Angelo Savoldi

6/15/1939 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat Stan Pinto
6/16/1939 Baltimore MD
Steve Casey beat Tommy Rae
Jack Kennedy beat Eddie Newman
Pete Baltran beat Eddie Cook
Angelo Savoldi beat Mike Brennan
Cliff Olson beat Jim Casey

6/22/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George
Gus Sonnenberg draw Danno O’Mahoney
Marvin Westenberg beat Harry Jacobs
Ben Shalom beat Dutch Hefner
Rebel Bob Russell beat Manuel Cortez
Jim Casey beat Whitey Govro
Charley Strack beat Hymie Olsen
Tom Casey draw Pat Reilly

6/27/1939 Manchester NH
Steve Casey draw Gus Sonnenberg

7/10/1939 Manchester NH
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jim Casey
Yvon Robert beat Charley Strack

7/12/1939 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Al Mercier
Yvon Robert beat Joe Marsh
Wladislaw Iron Talun beat Whitey Gorvo
Marvin Westenberg beat George Linnehan

7/15/1939 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Marvin Westenberg beat Tom Casey
Jim Casey draw Charley Strack

7/22/1939 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Rebel Bob Russell
Manuel Cortez vs Al Mercier
George Linnehan vs Frank Eident
Charley Strack vs Heinie Olsen

7/26/1939 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Marsh
Al Mercier beat Whitey Gorvo
Rebel Bob Russell draw George Linnehan

8/5/1939 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Al Mercier
George Linnehan beat Frank Eident
Rebel Bob Russell draw Lord Albert Mills
Charley Strack beat Whitey Gorvo

8/10/1939 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack
Manuel Cortez vs Jim Cortland
Lord Albert Mills vs Bad Boy Brown

8/22/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg
Yvon Robert beat Emil Dusek
Leo Lefebvre beat Whitey Grovo
Rebel Russell draw George Linnehan

8/24/1939 Springfield MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney
Jim Casey draw Jim Wright
Al Mercier beat Tom Casey
Whitey Grovo draw George Linnehan

8/25/1939 Hamburg NY
Steve Casey beat Don Evans
Wladyslaw Talun beat Dutch Hefner
Len Macaluso beat Jerry Monahan
Leo Numa beat Jim Coffield

8/28/1939 Niagara Falls ON
Steve Casey beat Hal Rumberg
Jerry Monahan beat Pat Kelly
Jim Coffield draw Tommy Nilan
Don Evans beat Dutch Hefner

8/30/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Wild Bill Longson
Cy Williams beat Pat Kelly COR
Jack Ganson beat Dutch Hefner DQ

9/2/1939 Horseheads NY
Steve Casey vs Wild Bill Longson
Wladyslaw Talun vs Pat Kelly
Cy Williams vs Jerry Monahan

9/8/1939 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Charlie Strack
Les Ryan vs Steve Passas
Manuel Cortez vs Jackie James
Albert Mills vs Tony Jordan

9/19/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat George Linnehan
Ernie Dusek beat Yvon Robert
Marvin Westenberg beat Rebel Bob Russell
Leo Lefebvre beat Frank Judson

9/20/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Rebel Bob Russell beat Benny Stein
Alex Kasaboski draw George Lennihan

9/22/1939 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Jim Wright
Tony Papalino vs Ted Germaine
Jack Hagen vs Pete Janco
Jim Casey vs Whitey Gorvo

10/3/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Frank Judson
Leo Lefebvre beat Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Ernie Dusek
Rebel Bob Russell beat Albert Mills

10/4/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Tony Parkin
Ed Don George beat Danno O’Mahoney
Rebel Bob Russell beat Albert Mills

10/10/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Rebel Russell
Leo Lefebvre beat Danno O’Mahoney
Maurice Robert beat Paul Duveen
Eddie Newman draw Legs Langevin

10/11/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney
Rebel Bob Russell beat George Ryan
Leo Lefebvre beat Eddie Newman DQ

10/13/1939 Chicopee MA
Steve Casey beat Al Mercier
Jim Wright beat Rebel Russell
Jim Casey draw Jimmy Sarandos
George Linnehan beat Whitey Gorvo

10/17/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat George Linnehan
Yvon Robert DCOR Ernie Dusek
Lou Thesz beat Jim Wright
Mayes McLain beat Bill Longson DQ

10/18/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey NC Wild Bill Longson
Everett Marshall draw Yvon Robert
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Monahan

10/19/1939 Toronto ON
Steve Casey draw Everett Marshall
Yvon Robert beat Jack Washburn
Cy Williams beat Jackie James
Leo Numa beat Jerry Monahan

10/25/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Frank Sexton beat Hal Rumberg
Cy Williams draw Leo Numa

10/27/1939 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Ed Don George beat Marvin Westenberg
Fred Von Schacht beat Eddie Cook
Hal Rumberg beat Joe Bull Komar

11/1/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lord Albert Mills
Yvon Robert beat Frank Judson
Ben Shalom beat Eddie Newman
Bobby Managoff beat Ed Cook

11/3/1939 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George won AWA World Heavyweight Title
Hal Rumberg beat Dutch Hefner
Frederick Von Schacht beat Jerry Monahan
Tommy Nilan draw Benny Stein
Bill Longson beat Bull Komar

11/8/1939 Hempstead NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Bob Wagner
Hans Kampfer beat Bad Boy Brown
Mark Hoesly beat Rebel Russell
Les Ryan beat Ace Gordon
John Katan DCOR George Lenihan

11/9/1939 Camden NJ
Steve Casey draw Joe Cox
Bob Wagner beat Jim Casey
Alan Eustace beat Eddie Newman
Frank Bronowicz beat Tom Mahoney
Tom Casey draw Tommy Rae

11/10/1939 New York NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Rebel Russell
George Lenihan beat Jim Casey
Tom Casey beat Joe Maynard
Abe Coleman draw Gino Vagnone
Abe Yourist beat John Katan

11/14/1939 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Jim Wright

11/20/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Pat Kelly
Wild Bill Longson NC The Angel
Elmer the Great Eastup beat Hal Rumberg

11/21/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Mayes McLain
Lou Thesz beat Leo Lefebvre COR
Elmer the Great beat Pat Riley DQ
Pat Kelly beat Hal Rumberg

11/23/1939 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McLain
Lou Thesz beat Cy Williams
Elmer Estep beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Al Dunlop

11/24/1939 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey draw Lou Thesz
Fred Von Schacht beat Pat Kelly
Cy Williams beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Pat Reilly
Jerry Monahan beat Benny Stein

11/24/1939 New York NY
George Lenihan beat Steve Crusher Casey
Abe Coleman draw Tommy Rae
Gino Vagnone beat Henry Kulkowich
Joe Maynard beat Ed Cook
Maurice LaChappelle beat Angelo Savoldi

11/25/1939 Erie PA
Elmer Estep draw Steve Casey
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton COR
Jerry Monahan beat Mayes McLain
Cy Williams beat Pat Kelly

11/29/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Ben Shalom beat Frank Eident
Bull Martin beat Jack Marshall
Gene Bowman beat Luigi Bacigalupi DQ
Charley Strack beat Jim Cortland

11/30/1939 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey vs Hans Kampfer
Jim Casey vs Emil Dusek
Tom Casey vs Angelo Savoldi

12/1/1939 Philadelphia PA
Gino Garibaldi (sub Steve Casey) beat Ernie Dusek
Ralph Garibaldi beat Henry Kulkovich
Mark Hosley beat Bob Wagner DQ
Joe Cox beat Tommy Rae
Tom Casey beat Emil Dusek
Jim Casey beat Rudy Dusek

12/4/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tom Casey
Jim Casey beat Emil Dusek
Sammy Fitzpatrick Cohen beat Angelo Savoldi
Joe Cox draw Abe Yourist

12/5/1939 Albany NY
Don Evans (sub Steve Casey) beat Joe Cox
Tom Casey beat Ed Cook
Jim Casey draw Rebel Russell
Whitey Gorvo beat Wally Black

12/6/1939 Trenton NJ
Steve Casey vs Abe Coleman
Jim Casey vs Joe Cox
Bob Wagner vs Abe Yourist
Tommy Marvin vs Ralph Garibaldi
Whitey Gorvo vs Alan Eustace

12/7/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Gene Bowman vs Charlie Strack
Jim Wright vs Frank Judson
Leo Numa vs Dutch Hefner

12/20/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Bobby Managoff
Ben Shalom beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Frank Marconi beat Tony Jordan
Leo Lefebvre draw Eddie Newman
Bull Martin beat Hymie Olsen

Last edited on Wed Sep 4th, 2019 10:21 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Sep 5th, 2019 10:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/3/1940 Hempstead NY
Steve Casey beat Rebel Russell
Gus Sonnenberg draw Tom Casey
Frank Judson draw Henry Kulkovich
Les Ryan beat Angelo Leone
Jim Casey beat Eddie Newman

1/4/1940 White Plains NY
Steve Casey beat Rebel Russell
Angelo Leone draw Eddie Cook
Angelo Savoldi beat Andy Meixner
Jim Casey beat George Lenihan
Henry Kulkovich beat Tom Casey

1/5/1940 Philadelphia PA
Steve Casey beat Don Evans

1/6/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Don Evans draw Gino Garibaldi
Abe Coleman beat Tommy Rae
Jim Casey beat Henry Kulkovich
Joe Cox beat Tom Casey

1/8/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Bob Wagner

1/10/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Rebel Bob Russell
Yvon Robert draw Marvin Westenberg
Dutch Hefner beat Bull Martin
Frank Marconi beat Harry Finkelstein
Leo Lefebvre beat Eddie Newman

1/18/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert DQ
Bobby Managoff vs Lord Albert Mills
Dutch Hefner vs Al Mercier
Leo Lefebvre vs Frank Eident

1/19/1940 Biddeford ME
Steve Casey vs Charley Strack
Eddie Newman vs Jack Marshall
Cement O’Neil vs Luigi Bacigalupi

1/23/1940 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack

1/25/1940 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Al Mercier
Steve Passas vs Bulldog Al Roth
Monte LaDue vs Bobby Wagner
Jack Claybourne vs Sailor Jack Adams

1/28/1940 Nashua NH
Steve Casey beat Jack Marshall

1/31/1940 Trenton NJ
Steve Casey beat Lou Plummer
Joe Cox draw Lord Albert Mills
Tommy O’Toole beat John Gudiski
Maurice LaChappelle beat Angelo Savoldi
Alan Eustace beat Ed Cook

2/1/1940 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Joe Cox DQ
Don Evans beat Lou Plummer
Tommy O’Toole beat Jim Austeri
Don McIntire beat Angelo Leone
Alan Eustace beat Jack Russell

2/2/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Bob Wagner
Gino Garibaldi vs Abe Coleman
Maurice LaChappelle vs Tommy Rae
Tom Casey vs Joe Maynard
Lord Albert Mills vs Gino Vagnone

2/3/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Emil Dusek
Don Evans beat Angelo Leone
Frank Judson draw Gino Vagnone
Ernie Dusek beat Tom Casey
Jim Casey beat Rudy Dusek

2/6/1940 Montreal QC
Steve Casey draw Bill Longson
Yvon Robert beat Lou Thesz
Legs Langevin beat Bob Wagner DQ
Ralph Garibaldi draw Tommy Rae

2/7/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Leo Lefebvre
Maurice Tillet beat Rudy Dusek
Dutch Hefner draw Karl Pojello
Bobby Managoff beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Judson

2/8/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek
Gene Bowman vs Eddie Newman
Dutch Hefner vs Les Ryan
George Lennihan vs Hymie Olsen

2/15/1940 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat Rebel Russell
Bill Longson beat Ted Cox
Leo Numa draw Lee Henning

2/16/1940 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey draw Rudy Strongberg
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McLain
Ted Cox beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Leo Numa beat Tom Zaharias
Ben Shalom draw Mark Hosley

2/28/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Maurice Tillet beat Dutch Hefner
Tom Casey beat Ralph Garibaldi
Frank Judson draw Leo Lefebvre
Pedro Brazil beat Jack Marshall

3/7/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Crusher Casey draw Yvon Robert

3/13/1940 Fitchburg MA
Steve Casey vs Eddie Newman

3/18/1940 Lowell MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Martin
Manuel Cortez draw Winn Robbins
Red Mask beat Bobby Wagner
Steve Passas beat Pete Janco DQ

3/19/1940 Providence RI
Steve Casey draw Dutch Hefner
Danno O'Mahoney beat Marv Westenberg
Pedro Brazil beat Al Mercier
Frank Marconi beat George Linehan

3/20/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bull Martin
Bobby Managoff DDQ Marvin Westenberg
Pedro Brazil beat Eddie Newman
Frank Marconi beat Les Ryan

3/26/1940 Providence RI
Steve Crusher Casey draw Dutch Hefner
Danno O'Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Pedro Brazil beat Al Mercier
Frank Marconi beat George Linehan

3/28/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Crusher Casey beat Rudy Dusek

4/3/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Bobby Managoff
Marvin Westenberg beat Frank Judson
Pedro Brazil beat Harry Finkelstein
Jim Casey draw Charley Strack
Frank Marconi beat Eddie Newman

4/5/1940 New Haven CT
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg

4/9/1940 Providence RI
Steve Casey draw Rudy Stromberg (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Steve Casey beat Eddie Newman
Maurice Tillet beat Dutch Hefner
Frank Marconi beat Charley Strack
Leo Numa draw Pedro Brazil

4/10/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Danno O’Mahoney vs Luigi Bacigalupi
Rudy Stromberg vs Eddie Newman
Bobby Managoff vs George Lennihan

4/15/1940 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner

4/17/1940 Rochester NY
Steve Casey beat Don Evans
Bill Longson beat Walter Podolak COR
Ivan Rasputin beat Bob Kawka
Harry Kent draw Ted Christy

4/19/1940 New Haven CT
Steve Casey beat Billy Bartush
4/24/1940 Rochester NY
Ivan Rasputin draw Steve Casey
Tor Johnson beat Harry Kent
Bill Longson beat Reb Russell
Ted Christy beat Walter Podolak

4/25/1940 White Plains NY
Steve Casey beat Henry Kulkovich

4/27/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Abe Yourist
Jim Austeri vs Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Kaplan vs Ralph Garibaldi
Rudy Dusek vs Tommy Rae
Abe Coleman draw Tommy O'Toole

4/29/1940 Lowell MA
Steve Casey beat Albert Mills
Bull Martin draw Billy Bartush
Jim Cortland beat Paddy Mack DQ
Steve Passas draw Ted Germaine

5/1/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Matros Kirilenko
Maurice Tillet beat Jim Casey
Olaf Olson draw Dutch Hefner
Pedro Brazil draw Frank Judson
Frank Marconi beat Charley Strack DQ

5/2/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Casey vs Bobby Managoff
Maurice Tillet vs Dutch Hefner

5/8/1940 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Don Evans
Bob Weatherly beat Abe Coleman
Warren Bockwinkel beat Jim Austeri
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Coffield
Tommy Rae draw Maurice LaChappelle

5/10/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Abe Coleman
Golden Terror beat Matros Kirilenko
Rebel Russell beat Jim Austeri
Warren Bockwinkel beat Joe Maynard
Cliff Olsen beat Angelo Savoldi

5/13/1940 Boston MA
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey DQ lost AWA Boston World Heavyweight Title
Referee Gus Sonnenberg
Bobby Managoff draw Marvin Westenberg
Jean Pusie beat George Linehan
Pedro Brazil draw Rudy Dusek
Jim Casey draw Olaf Olson
Ben Shalom beat Billy Bartush
Ed Don George beat Charley Strack
Yvon Robert beat Dutch Hefner

5/15/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Marvin Westenberg
Ed Don George vs Billy Bartush
Dutch Hefner vs Rudy Strongberg
Bobby Managoff vs Eddie Newman

5/17/1940 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat Frank Bronowicz
Rudy Dusek beat Tor Johnson
Warren Bockwinkel beat Matros Kirilenko
Mike Mazurki beat Joe Maynard
Abe Coleman beat Jim Austeri

5/27/1940 Boston MA
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey
Gus Sonnenberg draw Marvin Westenberg
Frank Judson beat Eddie Newman
Frank Marconi draw Rudy Strongberg
Pedro Brazil draw Les Ryan
Jim Casey beat Frank Eident

6/5/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Bobby Managoff
Iron Talun draw Charlie Strack
Billy Bartush beat Heinie Olsen
Pedro Brazil beat George Linnehan

6/18/1940 Hamilton ON
French Angel beat Oki Shikuma & Jerry Monahan
Steve Casey beat Harry Kent
Superman beat Lee Henning
Nanjo Singh beat Lou Newman

6/26/1940 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Ed Don George draw Yvon Robert
Victor DeLamarre beat Jim Maynard
Frank Valois beat Albert Mills

7/4/1940 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Rudy Stromberg
Tony Papalino vs Joe Campbell
Manuel Cortez vs Ted Germaine
Paddy Mack vs Jim Spencer

7/6/1940 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Charlie Strack
George Linnehan beat Pat O’Shea
Jim Casey draw Frank Judson
Heinie Olsen beat Jim Wallis

7/8/1940 Springfield MA
Steve Crusher Casey draw Charlie Strack
Danno O’Mahoney draw Frank Judson
Tom Casey beat Lord Albert Mills DQ
Lord Albert Mills beat Hymie Olsen

7/15/1940 Springfield MA
Steve Casey & Tom Casey NC Lord Albert Mills & Charlie Strack
Leo Numa draw Tommy Rae
Hymie Olsen beat George Linnehan DQ
Frank Marconi draw Joe Campbell

7/18/1940 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat Frank Judson
Emil Dusek draw Abe Coleman
Ed Don George beat Charlie Strack
Gus Sonnenberg draw Rudy Dusek
Yvon Robert beat Leo Numa
The French Angel beat Ernie Dusek

7/27/1940 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Rudy Stromberg
Pat O’Shea vs Gus Johnson
Leo Numa vs Charlie Strack
Frank Eident vs Everett Kibbons

8/1/1940 Ayer MA
Steve Casey vs Jim Casey

8/9/1940 Norwich CT
Steve Casey vs Rudy Stromberg
Danno O'Mahoney vs Marvin Westenberg
Lord Albert Mills vs Frank Marconi
Joe Esposito vs Heinie Olsen

8/12/1940 Springfield MA
Steve Casey vs Frank Marconi
Danno O'Mahoney vs Marvin Westenberg
Lord Albert Mills vs Tommy Rae
Tom Casey vs Steve Rosen

8/19/1940 Springfield MA
Steve Casey vs Marvin Westenberg
Jim Casey vs Tommy Rae
Tom Casey vs Joe Esposito
Steve Rosen vs Rolly Dragon
Bill Hurley vs Jim Lacroix

8/26/1940 Springfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Steve Casey
Maurice Tillet beat Tommy Rae
Jim Casey beat Hymie Olsen
Joe Esposito draw Frank Marconi
Steve Rosen beat Rolly Dragon

8/31/1940 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Pat O’Shea vs Leslie Rucen
Jim Casey vs Marvin Westenberg
Tom Casey vs Lord Albert Mills

9/4/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Tommy Rae beat Jim Casey
Tom Casey draw George Lennihan
Leo Numa draw Rudy Stromberg

9/11/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Tommy Rae

9/18/1940 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Lou Thesz
Yvon Robert beat Chris Zaharias
Man Mountain Dean beat Jimmy Coffield
Tommy O’Toole beat Joe Maynard
Jack Riley draw Frank Valois

9/25/1940 Montreal QC
Lou Thesz beat Steve Casey DQ
Yvon Robert beat Marvin Westenberg
Tommy O’Toole beat Jimmy Coffield
Jack Lutze draw Jack Riley

10/9/1940 Montreal QC
Steve Casey draw Leo Numa
Lou Thesz beat Yvon Robert
Tommy O’Toole beat Chief Chewacki
Victor DeLamarre beat Jack Miller

10/16/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Gino Garibaldi
Man Mountain Dean beat Gene Bowman
Leo Numa beat Jim Casey
Rudy Dusek beat Tom Casey
Lord Albert Mills beat Everett Kibbons

10/23/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Leo Numa
Man Mountain Dean beat Lord Albert Mills
Kirby Freeman beat Charley Strack
Marvin Westenberg beat Jack Marshall
Steve Passas draw Jim Spencer

10/24/1940 Hartford CT
Marvin Westenberg beat Steve Casey
Leo Numa vs Jim Casey
George Mansor vs Jim Spencer
Dynamite Joe Dempsey vs Steve Karas

11/6/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs George Mansour
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Sam Menacher vs Fred Bruno
George Linnehan vs Fritz Schnabel

11/13/1940 Boston MA
Tommy O’Toole beat Steve Casey COR
Frank Judson draw Karl Pojello
Leo Numa beat Jim Wallis
Pat Beel beat Jim Spencer
George Mansor beat Andy Brown

11/18/1940 Pittsfield MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack
Jim Casey beat Andy Brown
Tom Casey draw Fritz Schnabel
Fred Bruno beat Joe Brown

11/21/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa

11/26/1940 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Manoogian

12/11/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Sammy Menacher
Maurice Tillet beat Leo Numa
Tommy O’Toole beat George Linehan DQ
Joe Cox draw Tom Rice
Big Ben Morgan beat George Mansor

12/18/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Dr John Dropkick Murphy
Joe Cox beat Yvon Robert
Rudy Dusek draw Jack Wagner
Big Ben Morgan beat Joe Maynard
Tom Rice beat George Linehan

12/25/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Joe Cox
Tom Rice beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Tommy O’Toole beat George Linehan
Big Ben Morgan beat Lord Albert Mills
Jack Wagner draw Joe Maynard

Last edited on Thu Sep 5th, 2019 10:08 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 6th, 2019 08:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/1/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Joe Cox beat Marvin Westenberg
Tommy O’Toole beat Ben Morgan DQ
Green Dragon beat Lord Albert Mills
Abe Kashey draw Tommy Rice

1/2/1941 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Sam Menacker
Leo Numa beat George Linnehan
Lord Albert Mills beat Abe Kashey DQ
Jack Wagner beat Andy Brown

1/8/1941 Boston MA
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey
Joe Cox beat Sam Menacker
Green Dragon beat Jim Casey
Tommy O’Toole beat Joe Maynard
Abe Kashey draw Bob Bibber McCoy

1/15/1941 Holyoke MA
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey
Superman NC Bibber McCoy
Sam Menacker beat Joe Maynard
George Linnehan draw Tommy Rice

1/22/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Ben Morgan
Maurice Tillet beat Joe Cox
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Rudy Dusek
Jack Wagner beat Chris Zaharias
Green Dragon draw Yvon Robert

1/23/1941 Hartford CT
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey

1/29/1941 Boston MA
Joined the Army volunteering as part of the Selective Service Act

1/29/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Andy Meixner
Ben Morgan beat Tommy O’Toole
Marvin Westenberg beat Tommy Rice
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Cowboy Govro
Green Dragon beat Heinie Olsen

1/29/1941 Pawtucket RI
Steve Casey vs Jack Wagner

2/3/1941 New Britain CT
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek

2/5/1941 Augusta ME
Steve Casey vs Charlie Strack
Fred Bruno vs Pat Beal
Ted Germaine vs Hymie Olsen

2/11/1941 Boston MA
Inducted in the army passed physical and sent to Ft Devens MA

2/12/1941 Portsmouth NH
stationed at Fort Constitution in battery A 22nd Coast Artillery

3/5/1941 Boston MA
Private Steve Casey beat Tommy O’Toole
Ben Morgan beat Tommy Rice
George Macricostas beat Cowboy Govro
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Tom Marvin
Angelo Cistoldi beat Everett Kibbons

4/4/1941 New Britain CT
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg

4/16/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Big Ben Morgan
Marvin Westenberg draw Ed Don George
Wladyslaw Talun beat Eddie Newman
George Linehan draw Pat Beel
Len Macaluso beat Tony Jordan

4/30/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Lou Plummer beat Leo Numa
George Macricostas beat Lord Albert Mills
Zeus Wilcheski beat Cowboy Govro
Tiger Tasker beat Everett Kibbons

5/2/1941 New Britain CT
Steve Casey beat George Linnehan

5/21/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw George Macricostas
Maurice Tillet beat Wladislaw Talun
Ben Morgan draw Leo Numa
Pete Beltran beat Joe Maynard
Lord Albert Mills beat Abe Kashey
Zeus Wilcheski beat Cowboy Govro

6/11/1941 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Ben Morgan
Pete Beltran vs Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker vs Manuel Cortez
Jackie Nichols vs Joe Maynard

7/5/1941 Salisbury MA
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy
Tiger Joe Marsh draw Pete Baltran
Manuel Cortez beat Ted Germaine
Tiger Tasker beat Walter Lipson

7/30/1941 Bar Harbor ME
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Casey vs Pete Baltran
Ivan Braun vs Ted Germaine

9/4/1941 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
John Dropkick Murphy vs Heinie Olsen

9/11/1941 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Frank Knox vs Tiger Tasker
Andy Meixner vs John Roche
Steve Passas vs Walter Lipson

9/13/1941 Salisbury MA
Steve Casey vs Marty Jones
George Macricostas vs Tom Casey
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Roche
Ted Germaine vs Frank Knox

9/22/1941 Fitchburg MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
George Macricostas beat Tiger Tasker
Andy Meixner beat Matty Jones

9/25/1941 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
Marvin Westenberg vs John Roche
Heinie Olsen vs Chris Belkas
Leo Numa vs Tom Casey

9/29/1941 Brockton MA
Steve Casey vs Marty Jones
Carol Starr vs Gladys Gillem

10/15/1941 Boston MA
George Macricostas beat Steve Casey
Vic Holbrook draw Marvin Westenberg
Marty Jones beat Rudy LaDitzi DQ
Buddy Knox beat Tiger Tasker
Ted Germaine beat Joe Dempsey

10/16/1941 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Celia Blevins vs Dorothy Rogers
Vic Holbrook vs George Lennihan
Ted Germaine vs Pete Janco

10/17/1941 Biddeford ME
Steve Casey beat Lord Albert Mills
Mildred Burke beat Mae Young
Cowboy Luttrell beat Jack Marshall

10/18/1941 New Castle NH
Discharged from the Army from Camp Langdon under the 28-year-old ruling & in reserves

10/21/1941 Fitchburg MA
Steve Casey vs Marty Jones

10/22/1941 Norwich CT
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy

10/24/1941 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Yvon Robert beat George Koverly
Wladyslaw Talun draw Joe Cox
John Superman Grandovich beat Lee Henning
John Musowich beat Cy Williams

10/29/1941 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Marty Jones
Cy Williams vs Lou Denton
Cowboy Luttrell vs John Roche
Manuel Cortez vs Jackie Nichols

10/31/1941 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat John Musowich
Joe Cox beat Wladyslaw Talun, COR
John Grandovich beat Pete Managoff
Earl McCready beat Jake Patterson
Whipper Billy Watson draw Lee Henning

11/5/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw George Macricostas
Ginger the Bear beat Joe Maynard
Roy Welch beat Ted Germaine DQ
Rudy LaDitzi beat Matty Jones
Vic Holbrook beat George Linnehan

11/10/1941 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey vs Roland Kirchmeyer
Tom Casey vs Billy Hanson
Earl McCready vs Lee Henning

11/11/1941 Hamilton ON
Steve Crusher Casey draw Whipper Billy Watson
Masked Wolf beat Roland Kirchmeyer DQ
Tom Casey beat Wallace Muscovich
Billy Hanson beat Lee Henning

11/12/1941 Toronto ON
Earl McCready NC Steve Casey
Whipper Billy Watson vs Roland Kirchmeyer

11/14/1941 Buffalo NY
Maurice French Angel Tillet beat Steve Casey
George Koverly beat Tom Casey
George Macricostas beat Lee Henning
LaVerne Baxter draw Billy Hansen
Earl McCready draw Leo Numa
John Grandovich beat John Musowich

11/20/1941 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Chief Saunooke vs John Roche
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Karas
Al Getz vs Andy Meixner

11/24/1941 Ottawa ON
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey
Marvin Westenberg beat Billy Hanson
Leo Numa beat Jerry Monahan

12/3/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Wladyslaw Talun COR
Joe Cox beat Dr John Murphy
Chief Saunooke beat Jack Smith
Lee Henning beat Al Getz
Manuel Cortez draw Jim Spencer

12/10/1941 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs George Macricostas
Dave Detton vs Dr John Dropkick Murphy
Vic Holbrook vs Al Getz
Manuel Cortez vs Marvin Jones

12/12/1941 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat John Grandovich
Ed Don George beat Joe Cox
Gus Sonnenberg beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Earl McCready draw Whipper Watson
Yvon Robert beat Pete Managoff

12/25/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Vic Holbrook
Rudy LaDitzi draw George Macricostas
Chief Saunooke beat Pete Beltran
Bill Hansen beat Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey draw Ted Germaine

Last edited on Fri Sep 6th, 2019 08:39 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Sep 9th, 2019 09:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/1/1942 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Chief Osley Saunooke DQ
George Macricostas beat Rudy LaDitzi
Gus Sonnenberg beat Manuel Cortez
El Diablo beat Tom Casey
Jim Spencer draw Jack Marshall

1/2/1942 Buffalo NY
Wladyslaw Talun draw Steve Crusher Casey
George KO Koverly beat Whipper Billy Watson
George Macricostas beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Slidin Billy Hansen
Tony Kawka beat Al Dunlop

1/6/1942 Providence RI
Steve Casey beat George Macricostas
Leo Numa vs Rudy LaDitzi
John Dropkick Murphy vs Pete Baltran
Jackie Nichols vs Ted Germaine

1/8/1942 Hartford CT
The Angel Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey
Manuel Cortez draw Steve Passas
Henry Kulkovich beat Jim Spencer
George Macricostas beat Jim Henry DQ

1/13/1942 Providence RI
Steve Casey vs Maurice Tillet
Chief Osley Saunooke vs Marvin Westenberg
Leo Numa vs Rudy LaDitzi
Lee Wykoff vs Masked Marvel

1/14/1942 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Billy Hansen
Maurice Tillet beat Chief Osley Saunooke
Ginger the bear beat Ted Germaine
El Diablo beat Pete Baltran
Leo Numa draw Lee Henning
Roy Welch beat George Linehan DQ

1/15/1942 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat Earl McCready
Whipper Billy Watson draw Nanjo Singh

1/16/1942 Buffalo NY
Tony Kawka draw Steve Casey
Joe Cox beat George KO Koverly COR
Lou Thesz beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Whipper Watson draw Tommy O’Toole
Rudy LaDitzi beat Tiger Joe Marsh

1/19/1942 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Maurice Tillet

1/20/1942 Montreal QC
Steve Casey draw Earl McCready
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Jim Henry
Lou Thesz beat Roland Kirchmeyer DQ
Ed Don George beat George Pavich
Bob Lortie DDQ Al Korman

1/22/1942 Toronto ON
French Angel beat Steve Casey
Lou Thesz NC Joe Cox
Earl McCready draw George Koverly

1/23/1942 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey draw George Macricostas
Maurice Tillet French Angel beat Joe Cox
Lou Thesz beat Tony Kawka
Ed Strangler Lewis beat John Grandovich
Wladyslaw Talun beat Tiger Joe Marsh
George KO Koverly draw Tommy O’Toole

1/26/1942 Brockton MA
Steve Casey vs Rudy LaDitzi
George Macricostas vs Pete Baltran
George Linnehan vs Les Ryan
Hymie Olsen vs Chris Belkas

1/29/1942 Ayer MA
Called back into US Army active duty

2/8/1942 Portland ME
French Angel beat Steve Casey

2/18/1942 Boston MA
Sgt Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Wladyslaw Talun beat Lee Henning
George Macricostas draw Manuel Cortez
Tom Casey beat Gerry Jackson
Tiger Tasker beat Heinie Olson

2/19/1942 Hartford CT
Steve Casey draw Wladyslaw Talun
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Chief Saunooke beat Lee Henning
Pete Baltran draw Fred Bruno

2/25/1942 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey draw George Macricostas
Wladyslaw Talun vs Hans Kampfer
George Linnehan vs Tom Casey
Ted Germaine vs Tiger Tasker

3/10/1942 Providence RI
Steve Casey vs Billy Hansen
John Dropkick Murphy vs Joe DeVito
Hans Kampfer vs Andy Meixner

3/11/1942 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs George Macricostas
Wladyslaw Talun vs Jim Henry
George Linnehan vs Les Ryan
Frank Judson vs Tiger Tasker

3/14/1942 Portsmouth NH
Steve Casey vs Rudy LaDitzi

3/25/1942 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs George Macricostas
Henry Piers vs Les Ryan
Babe Caddock vs Hans Kampfer
Ted Germaine vs Tiger Tasker

4/8/1942 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Billy Hansen
George Macricostas beat Dr John Dropkick Murphy
Leo Numa beat Jim Henry DQ
Wladyslaw Talun draw Henry Piers
Les Ryan beat Babe Caddock

4/23/1942 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert
Mildred Burke vs Mae Young
George Linnehan vs Babe Caddock
Hans Kampfer vs Pete Baltan

4/24/1942 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Tony Kawka
Maurice Tillet beat Lou Thesz
Joe Cox draw Vic Christy
Leo Numa beat Lee Henning COR
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Rudy Patek
Earl McCready draw Rudy LaDitzi

4/30/1942 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Maurice Tillet
Leo Numa vs Henry Piers
Tom Casey vs Steve Brady
Lew Paytek vs Pete Janco

5/1/1942 Buffalo NY
Earl McCready beat Steve Casey
Wladislaw Iron Talun beat Vic Christy
Len Macaluso beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Whipper Watson beat Tom Casey
Tony Kawka beat Al Korman COR

5/6/1942 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Billy Hansen
Marvin Westenberg beat Henry Piers
Rudy Patek beat Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez beat Mike Rogaski
Jack Smith draw Heinie Smith

5/13/1942 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Maurice Tillet won AWA World Heavyweight Title
Marvin Westenberg beat Les Ryan
Gus Sonnenberg draw Dr John Dropkick Murphy
Billy Hansen beat Mike Rogaski
Rudy Patek draw Leo Numa

5/14/1942 Toronto ON
Earl McCready draw Steve Casey
Whipper Billy Watson beat Nanjo Singh

5/22/1942 New Britain CT
Steve Crusher Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Bull Curry beat Babe Caddock
Billy Hansen draw Rudy Patek
Steve Passas beat Walter Lipson

5/25/1942 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey draw George Macricostas
Maurice Tillet beat Wladyslaw Talun
Lou Thesz draw Billy Hansen
Len Macaluso beat Gus Sonnenberg COR
Marvin Westenberg beat Tony Kawka
Leo Numa draw Roland Kirchmeyer

5/27/1942 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Maurice Tillet
Marvin Westenberg beat Rudy Patek
Billy Hansen beat Rudy LaDitzi (sub Gus Sonnenberg)
Jackie Nichols beat Pete Baltran DQ
Leo Numa draw Wladyslaw Talun

6/5/1942 Portsmouth NH
Steve Casey beat Billy Hansen
Marvin Westenberg beat Pete Baltran

6/19/1942 Milwaukee WI
Steve Casey beat Olaf Olson
Wladyslaw Talun beat Nick George
George Macricostas beat Ali Hassen DQ
Frank Bruno draw Pete Schuh

7/8/1942 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Rudy Dusek
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen vs Leo Numa
Dropkick Murphy vs Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey vs Ted Germaine

7/25/1942 Salisbury MA
Steve Casey vs Billy Hansen
Fred Bruno vs Jack Marshall
Tom Casey vs Dropkick Murphy
Tiger Tasker vs Pete Baltran

8/15/1942 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat The French Angel Maurice Tillet


Last edited on Mon Sep 9th, 2019 09:48 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Sep 10th, 2019 08:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
6/18/1943 Salt Lake City UT
Steve Casey vs Swedish Angel
Ralph Morley vs Aaron Slim Zimbleman

11/25/1943 Boston MA
Referee Sgt Steve Casey
Golden Terror beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Marvin Westenberg beat Frank Judson
Leo Numa draw Big Ben Morgan
Dr John Dropkick Murphy draw Jack Claybourne

12/10/1943 North Attleboro MA
Referee Sgt Steve Casey
Manuel Cortez vs Jack Claybourne
Leo Numa vs George Linehan
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Steele

12/22/1943 Boston MA
Referee Sgt Steve Casey
Golden Terror beat Big Ben Morgan
Jack Claybourne draw Marvin Westenberg
Leo Numa beat Frank Judson
Manuel Cortez draw Rebel Bob Russell
Dr John Dropkick Murphy beat George Linehan

Last edited on Tue Sep 10th, 2019 08:14 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Sep 11th, 2019 08:28 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/12/1944 Los Angeles CA
Steve Casey beat Jules Strongbow

1/15/1944 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey vs Vic Holbrook

1/18/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Hans Schnabel
Cy Williams vs Billy Hansen
The Phantom vs Stanley Wydra
Pantaleon Manlapig vs Joe Benincasa

1/21/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Stanley Pinto
The Phantom beat Jimmy El Pulpo
Hans Schnabel draw Stanley Wydra
Bronco Valdez beat Jack Carter

1/22/1944 Fresno CA
Steve Casey beat Ivan Rasputin
Wee Willie Davis beat Lou Newman
Fred Meyers beat Alex Kasaboski

1/24/1944 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schnabel draw Billy Hansen
Rube Wright beat Stanley Pinto

2/1/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey beat Green Phantom Pat Fraley
Hans Schnabel vs Stanley Wydra
Rube Wright vs Joe Benecasa
Vic Christy vs Alex Kasaboski

2/4/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Stanley Wydra
Cy Williams draw Harry Kent
Rube Wright beat Joe Campbell
Alex Kasaboski draw Fred Meyers

2/7/1944 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Freddie Meyers
Gladys Gillem beat Mae Young
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Jack Manuel

2/15/1944 Portland OR
Steve Casey beat Dean Detton
Bob Kruse beat Jack Carter
Chief Thunderbird beat George Kitzmiller

2/19/1944 Fresno CA
Steve Casey beat Wee Willie Davis
Abe Kashey beat Vic Christy
Alberto Corral beat Tug Carlson

2/24/1944 Long Beach CA
Dutch Hefner beat Steve Casey

2/29/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Pat Fraley vs Joe Campbell
Jim Casey vs Rube Wright
Abe Kashey vs Vic Christy

3/1/1944 Los Angeles CA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Chief Little Wolf
Tor Johnson beat Vic Hill
Humberto Cadiz draw Jack Kibbons
Tug Carlson beat Ted Tourtas
Jim Casey beat Fritz Schnabel

3/6/1944 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Stanley Wydra
Rube Wright draw Billy Hansen
Iron Talun beat Joe Benincasa

3/8/1944 Los Angeles CA
Steve Casey beat Ivan Rasputin
Lou Newman draw Ted Christy
Tor Johnson beat Myron Cox
Jules Strongbow beat Johnny Garibaldi
Jim Casey beat Jack Kibbons

3/13/1944 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey draw Iron Talun
Rube Wright draw Billy Hansen
Abe Kashey beat Stanley Pinto

3/15/1944 Portland OR
Pat Fraley draw Steve Casey
Bob Kruse beat Homer Hoken
George Wilson beat Chief Thunderbird

3/17/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
Abe Kashey beat Stanley Wydra
Stanley Pinto draw Billy Hanson
Johnny Marrs beat Red Van Ness

3/28/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Blockbuster Talun
Ivan Rasputin vs Pat Fraley
Goon vs Joe Campbell
Lou Newman vs Abe Kashey

3/31/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Ivan Rasputin
Stanley Pinto beat Rube Wright DQ
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Cy Williams
Lou Newman draw Bronco Valdez

4/1/1944 Fresno CA
Steve Casey beat Blockbuster Talun
Jack Kibbons beat Abe Kashey
Seelie Samara beat Hardy Kruskamp

4/3/1944 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
The Goon beat Joe Campbell
Abe Kashey beat Lou Newman

4/4/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey beat Dean Detton
Abe Kashey vs Lou Newman
Billy Hansen vs The Goon
Pantaleon Manlapig vs Al Kasaboski

4/8/1944 Fresno CA
Steve Casey beat Abe Kashey
Goon beat Jack Kibbons
Jules Strongbow beat Terry McGinnis DQ

4/12/1944 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Wladyslaw Talun
The Goon beat Rube Wright
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Cy Williams DQ

4/13/1944 Stockton CA
Steve Casey vs Wladyslaw Talun
Billy Hansen vs Ted Christy
Pantaleon Manlapig vs Cy Williams

4/18/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Dean Detton
Brother Jim vs Pat Fraley
The Goon vs Gene Bowman
Billy Hansen vs Ted Christy

4/21/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Iron Man Talun
Harry Kent beat Pat Fraley DQ
The Goon draw Billy Hanson
Fred Meyers beat Kid Carter

5/1/1944 Chicago IL
Steve Casey vs Jack Billings
Jim Casey vs Don Koch

5/8/1944 Chicago IL
Steve Casey vs Ed Strangler White
Jack Billings vs Frank Wiljer
Rudy Hoffman vs Don Koch
Gordon McKinley vs Bobby Stewart

5/10/1944 Madison WI
Steve Crusher Casey beat Jack Carter
Oscar Swanson beat Pete Schu
Oscar Swanson beat Al Sabath

5/12/1944 Benton Harbor MI
Steve Crusher Casey beat Adolph Goebbels
George Mack beat Pinky Billings
Al Sabath beat Johnny Holds

6/5/1944 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat Laverne Baxter
Al Piacente beat Fred Bozik DQ
Al Sabath beat Adolph Goebbels
Joe Komar beat Pete Schuh.
The French Angel beat Jack Claybourne

6/14/1944 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Billy Hansen
Wladek Talun beat Ben Morgan DQ
Pat Fraley draw Harry Kent

6/20/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey draw Seelie Samara
Wladek Talun beat Jim Henry DQ
Ted Christy beat Ted Cox
Jack Smith beat Abe Kashey

6/22/1944 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Dean Detton
Jack Smith beat Kay Bell
Ben Morgan beat Stanley Pinto

6/23/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Iron Man Talun
Harry Kent beat Ted Christy
Stanley Pinto draw Abe Kashey
Jack Smith draw Gene Bowman

6/24/1944 Fresno CA
Steve Casey beat Chief Little Wolf DQ
Jim Casey draw Jim Henry
Angelo Cistoldi beat Kay Bell

6/26/1944 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey vs Jim Henry
Pat Fraley vs Jack Smith
Ben Morgan vs Kay Bell

6/28/1944 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs Ted Christy
Ben Pilar vs Phil Kasaboski
Wladyslaw Talun vs Jack Carter

6/29/1944 Stockton CA
Steve Casey vs Dean Detton

7/1/1944 Santa Rosa CA
Steve Casey vs Abe Kashey

7/2/1944 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Abe Kashey
Ben Morgan beat Kay Bell COR
Jack Manuel draw Tiger Frank Malcewicz

7/4/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Seelie Samara
Wladyslaw Talun vs Billy Hansen
George Koverly vs Jack Smith
Fred Meyers vs Jack Carter

7/5/1944 San Jose CA
Steve Casey draw Dean Detton
Jim Henry beat Cy Williams
Billy Hansen draw Wladyslaw Talun

7/21/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Chief Little Wolf
Sandor Szabo draw Billy Hanson
Jim Henry beat Jack Smith
Cardiff Giant draw Ted Christy

7/25/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs George Koverly
Sandor Szabo vs Jim Henry
Chief Little Wolf vs Billy Hanson
Ben Morgan vs Jack Smith

8/1/1944 San Francisco CA
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey DQ lost AWA World Heavyweight Title
Wladyslaw Talun vs Billy Hanson
Ted Cox vs Cardiff Giant
Ted Christy vs Joe Campbell

8/2/1944 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Ted Cox
Cardiff Giant beat Kay Bell
Gene Bowman draw Cy Williams

8/9/1944 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs Green Mask
Billy Hansen vs Cy Williams
Ben Pilar vs Jack Carter

8/15/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey beat Maurice Tillet won AWA World Heavyweight Title
Wee Willie Davis beat Cardiff Giant
Ted Cox draw Pat Fraley
Cy Williams beat Gene Bowman

8/16/1944 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Seelie Samara
Ben Morgan beat Pat Fraley
Jim Henry beat Hank Metheny

8/30/1944 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat KO Koverly
Sandor Szabo draw Vincent Lopez
Frank Taylor draw Wee Willie Davis

9/1/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Seelie Samara
Vincent Lopez beat Whirlwind Smith
Billy Hanson draw KO Koverly
Wee Willie Davis beat Kay Bell

9/5/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey beat Sandor Szabo
Jim Henry vs Vincent Lopez
Mysterious Mr X vs Joe Campbell
Frank Taylor vs Silent Tobin

9/11/1944 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Dean Detton DQ
Billy Hanson draw Wee Willie Davis
Billy Bartush beat Chief Thunderbird

9/13/1944 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Seelie Samara
Mysterious Mr X beat Frank Taylor
Wee Willie Davis draw Ben Morgan

9/15/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Seelie Samara
Ted Cox beat Jim Smith
Wee Willie Davis draw Stanley Pinto
Jack Campbell draw Frank Taylor

9/22/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Maurice Tillet
Vincent Lopez beat Jim Henry DQ
Ted Cox beat Jack Ross
Mysterious Mr X John Grandovich beat Jack Manuel

9/25/1944 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey draw Dean Detton
George Koverly beat Cowboy Luttrell
Frank Taylor beat Big Ben Morgan

9/27/1944 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Maurice Tillet
KO Koverly beat Cowboy Luttrell
Mysterious Mr X beat Joe Campbell

9/29/1944 Santa Monica CA
Steve Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi
Paul Matty & Jim Beaton beat Johnny Del Rio & Pat O'Malley
El Diablo Dutch Hefner beat Terry McGinnis
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Jim Casey

10/5/1944 Los Angeles CA
Angelo Cistoldi vs Steve Casey
Everett Kibbons vs Rube Wright
Dutch Heffner vs Pat Kelley
George Koverly vs Jim Casey

10/6/1944 Santa Monica CA
Golden Terror draw Steve Casey
Rube Wright beat Jules Strongbow
El Diablo draw Jim Casey
George Koverly beat Lou Newman

10/20/1944 Santa Monica CA
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
King Kong Kashey vs Terry McGinnis
Golden Terror vs Seelie Samara

10/24/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Mysterious Mr X
Vincent Lopez vs Billy Hanson
Joe Campbell vs Abe Coleman

10/27/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat KO Koverly
Ben Morgan draw Vic Holbrook
Ted Cox beat Jack Lifkas
Abe Coleman draw Frank Taylor

10/27/1944 San Leandro CA
Steve Casey draw Stanley Pinto
Tiger Jack draw Eddie Burnette
Frank Taylor draw Vic Holbrook
Curley Mendoca draw Terry Lewis

11/1/1944 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs Dean Detton
Jim Henry vs Vic Holbrook
Harry Kent vs Abe Coleman

11/4/1944 Fresno CA
Steve Casey draw Vincent Lopez
Masked Cougar beat Gene Bowman
KO Koverly draw Vic Holbrook

11/7/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey draw Billy Hanson
Abe Coleman vs Harry Kent
Jim Henry vs Gene Bowman
Frank Taylor vs Bronko Valdez

11/10/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Harry Kent
Jim Casey draw Ben Morgan
Frank Taylor beat Joe Campbell
Stanley Pinto beat Red Cutler

11/14/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Ben Morgan
Vincent Lopez vs Ted Cox
Jack Claybourne vs Santiago Ortega
Vic Holbrook vs Jim Henry

11/15/1944 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs Dean Detton
Billy Hansen vs Frank Taylor
Joe Campbell vs Harry Kent

11/25/1944 Fresno CA
Steve Casey beat KO Koverly
Chief Little Wolf draw Dutch Hefner
Tiny Roe beat Bronco Valdez

12/1/1944 Santa Monica CA
Hans Schnabel vs Steve Casey
Mad Man Monk vs Terry McGinnis
Chief Little Wolf vs Kolo Stasiak
Ben Morgan vs Pat Fraley

12/2/1944 Fresno CA
Steve Casey beat Jim Henry
Vincent Lopez beat Dutch Hefner COR
Jim Casey draw Wee Willie Davis

12/5/1944 Los Angeles CA
Steve Casey beat Hans Schnabel
Jules Strongbow draw Kolo Stasiak
Stanley Pinto beat El Diablo Dutch Hefner DQ

12/8/1944 Santa Monica CA
George Koverly vs Steve Casey
Chief Little Wolf vs Dutch Hefner
Ben Morgan vs Terry McGinnis
Jack Claybourne vs Kolo Stasiak

12/9/1944 Fresno CA
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
Vic Holbrook beat Wee Willie Davis
Jim Casey beat Tiny Roebuck

12/12/1944 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Seelie Samara
Billy Hansen vs Jim Henry
Cy Williams vs Steve Budynas
Bronko Valdez vs Al Stecher

12/13/1944 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs Jim Henry

12/15/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Dean Detton
Seelie Samara draw Bill Bartush
Abe Coleman beat Joe Campbell
Cy Williams draw Harry Kent

12/20/1944 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Bill Bartush
Jim Henry draw Abe Coleman
Joe Campbell beat Ray Dorsey

12/22/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Bill Bartush
Dean Detton beat Seelie Samara
Cy Williams draw Abie Coleman
Joe Campbell beat Joe Lafkas

12/23/1944 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Seelie Samara
Gene Bowman draw Bill Bartush
Abe Coleman beat Bronko Valdez

12/27/1944 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs Billy Hanson
Jim Henry vs Steve Budynas
Cy Williams vs Billy Bartush

12/29/1944 Oakland CA
Steve Casey draw Dean Detton
Vic Holbrook draw Abe Coleman
Billy Hanson beat Billy Bartush DQ
Ted Cox beat Joe Campbell

Last edited on Wed Sep 11th, 2019 08:34 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Sep 12th, 2019 07:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/2/1945 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Billy Bartush
Dean Detton vs Ted Cox
Vic Holbrook vs Jack Young
Cy Williams vs Carlos Ortiz

1/3/1945 San Jose CA
Steve Casey draw Billy Hanson
Ted Cox NC Vincent Lopez
Abe Coleman beat Jim Henry COR

1/10/1945 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Billy Hanson
Ray Steele beat Abe Coleman
Bill Bartush draw Hardy Kruskamp

1/13/1945 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Gene Bowman
Billy Hanson beat Harry Kent
Vic Holbrook draw Ray Steele

1/15/1945 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Vic Holbrook
Angelo Cistoldi draw Ray Steele
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jim Henry

1/16/1945 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey draw Sandor Szabo
Ray Steele beat Vic Holbrook
Hardy Kruskamp beat Cy Williams
Abe Coleman draw Hans Schultz

1/27/1945 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Billy Bartush
Angelo Cistoldi beat Billy Hanson
Hans Schultz draw Gene Bowman

2/3/1945 Troy NY
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Zeus Wilcheski beat Ed Strangler White
Tony Morette beat Young Bull Montana (Anthony Stewart)
Lou Farina beat Joe Ludham

2/19/1945 Troy NY
Steve Casey beat Zeus Wilcheski
Ted Germaine beat Gus Rett
Pat Walsh draw Pat Healey
Sailor Jack Adams draw Tony Morette

2/21/1945 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana beat Jim Wallis
Fred Meyer vs Jack LaRue

2/28/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Ivan Rasputin beat Bill Stack
Gino Vagnone beat Pat Flanagan
Harvey Parker beat Archie Smith

3/1/1945 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat Ivan Rasputin
Frank Sexton beat Gino Vagnone
Gino Garibaldi beat Tom Collins
Pat Flanagan beat Harvey Parker

3/2/1945 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Herbie Freeman
Frank Sexton beat Maurice Tillet
Gino Garibaldi draw Ivan Rasputin
Gino Vagnone beat Pat Flanagan

3/6/1945 Providence RI
Steve Casey beat Zeus Wilcheski
Sal Balbo beat Dr Fred Meyers
Joe Esposito beat Jim Wallis

3/7/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Maurice Tillet
Babe Sharkey beat Zeus Wilcheski
Pat Schaeffer beat Fred Bruno
Sal Balbo draw Jim Wallis

3/12/1945 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Manuel Cortez
Walter Lipson beat Vic Vallee
Leo Numa NC Lew Laird

3/13/1945 Providence RI
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Carlo Lepre vs Joe Esposito
Chuck Montana vs Tiger Tasker

3/14/1945 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Zeus Wilcheski
Fred Meyer vs Stan Scykowski
Abe Zvonkin vs Jim Wallis

3/19/1945 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat French Angel
Lew Laird beat Abe Zvonkin
Leo Numa beat Manuel Cortez DQ

3/21/1945 Rochester NY
Steve Casey beat Maurice Tillet
Bob Wagner draw Marv Westenberg
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Wentworth
Larry Moquin beat Joe Maich

3/22/1945 Toronto ON
Steve Casey draw Gino Garibaldi
Larry Moquin beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Gino Vagnone beat Jack Wentworth
Tom Collins beat Ivan Kalmikoff

3/23/1945 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Larry Moquin beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Wentworth
Gino Vagnone draw Leo Numa

3/26/1945 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat Paul Amnotte
John Gondek beat Dale Wayne
Billy Bartush beat Chief Saunooke
The French Angel beat Bob Wagner

3/28/1945 Rochester NY
Steve Casey draw Whipper Billy Watson
Gino Garibaldi draw Leo Numa
Larry Moquin beat Ivan Rasputin
Gino Vagnone beat Jack Wentworth

4/4/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Sandor Szabo-Referee Babe Ruth
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Leo Numa draw Babe Sharkey
Lewis Laird beat Dr Freddie Meyer
Sal Balbo beat Ted Germaine DQ

4/6/1945 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey beat Marv Westenberg
Ted Germaine vs Les Ruffen
Andy Meixner vs Nick Valley

4/11/1945 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana vs Jim Wallis
Stan Seykowski vs Nick Valley

4/25/1945 Boston MA
Sandor Szabo beat Steve Casey lost AWA World Heavyweight Title
Chief Saunooke beat Jack Bradley
Sal Balbo draw Ed McNeal
Manuel Cortez beat Andy Meixner

5/3/1945 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey
Pat Schaeffer beat Chuck Montana DQ
Tiger Tasker draw George Mansour

5/7/1945 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Sandor Szabo
George Mansur draw Lew Laird
Chief Saunooke beat Charley Harben

5/9/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Manuel Cortez beat Ed McNeal
Tiger Tasker draw Sal Balbo
Pat Schaeffer beat Jim Wallis

5/16/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Lewis Laird beat Charley Harben
Leo Numa beat Andy Meixner
Sal Balbo draw Ted Germaine

5/18/1945 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Marv Westenberg
Lewis Laird vs George Mansour
Jim Wallis vs Harkins

5/23/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Sandor Szabo
Ted Germaine beat Charlie Diamond
Win Robbins draw Tiger Tasker
Lewis Laird draw Pat Schaeffer

5/28/1945 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke DQ
Johnny Iovanna draw Les Ruffin
George Harben beat Pedro Gómez

5/30/1945 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine vs Les Ruffin
Ed McNeil vs Charley Harben

6/6/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton COR won AWA World Heavyweight Championship
Lewis Laird beat George Mansor
Chief Saunooke beat Charley Harben
Al Staples draw Tiger Tasker

6/8/1945 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Chief Saunooke
Tiger Tasker vs Jim Davis
Walter Lipson vs Les Ruffin

6/9/1945 Salisbury MA
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Lewis Laird draw George Mansor
Al Staples beat Ted Germaine

6/13/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Lewis Laird
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Leo Numa draw George Mansor
Salvatore Balbo beat Walter Lipson

6/14/1945 Springfield MA
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Chief Saunooke beat Pat Schaeffer
Stan Seykowski draw Les Ruffin

6/20/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton
Great Mephisto draw Ted Germaine
Pat Schaeffer beat George Mansor
Eddie McNeal draw Dr Freddie Meyer

6/21/1945 Springfield MA
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton
Manuel Cortez vs Jim Wallis
Charlie Diamond vs Walter Lipson

6/27/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey lost AWA World Heavyweight Championship
Referee Marvin Westenberg
Sal Balbo draw Great Mephisto
Phil Badger beat Al Castoldi
Lew Laird beat Pat Schaeffer
Al Staples beat Dr Freddie Meyer

6/28/1945 Springfield MA
Steve Casey vs Lew Laird
Chuck Montana vs Ed McNeil
George Mansor vs Pat Schaeffer

7/27/1945 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Frank Judson
George Mansor vs Jack Marshall
Pat Schaeffer vs Jim Wallis

8/22/1945 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Pat Fraley
Dean Detton beat KO Koverly DQ
Tom Rice draw Pierre DeGlane

8/24/1945 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Pierre DeGlane
Billy Hanson draw Dean Detton
Kay Bell draw Angelo Cistoldi
Cy Williams beat Joe Campbell

8/27/1945 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey draw George KO Koverly
Vincent Lopez beat Ted Cox
Billy Hanson beat Chief Chewacki

8/28/1945 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Dutch Hefner
Jim Casey vs George KO Koverly
Ted Cox vs Chief Chewacki
Tom Casey vs Angelo Cistoldi

8/29/1945 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Pierre DeGlane
Dutch Hefner beat KO Koverly
Vincent Lopez draw Babe Sharkey

9/4/1945 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs George KO Koverly
Babe Sharkey vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Vincent Lopez vs Billy Hanson
Sandor Szabo vs Pat Fraley

9/7/1945 Oakland CA
Sandor Szabo draw Steve Casey
KO Koverly beat Billy Hanson
Leo Numa beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Hardy Kruskamp draw Jack Claybourne

9/8/1945 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Dean Detton
Billy Hanson beat Dutch Hefner DQ
Hardy Kruskamp draw Gene Bowman

9/10/1945 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Hardy Kruskamp draw Willie Davis
Dean Detton draw Vincent López

9/15/1945 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
KO Koverly beat Billy Hanson
Leo Numa draw Wee Willie Davis

9/17/1945 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat George Koverly DQ
Leo Numa draw Willie Davis
Vincent López beat Bill Black

9/18/1945 San Francisco CA
Sandor Szabo vs Steve Casey
Billy Hanson vs George KO Koverly
Leo Numa vs Pat Fraley
Wee Willie Davis vs Bill Black

9/21/1945 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs George Koverly
Billy Hanson vs Pat Fraley
Wee Willie Davis vs Pierre DeGlane

9/24/1945 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Vincent López DQ
Willie Davis beat Joe Campbell
Hans Schnabel beat Hardy Kruskamp

9/26/1945 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Sandor Szabo beat KO Koverly
Wee Willie Davis draw Pat Fraley

9/28/1945 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs KO Koverly
Dutch Hefner vs Billy Hanson
Jack Claybourne vs Flash Rogers

9/29/1945 Modesto CA
KO Koverly beat Steve Casey
Jack Claybourne beat Leo Numa
Billy Hanson draw Hardy Kruskamp

10/2/1945 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Dutch Hefner

10/5/1945 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs Vincent Lopez
Sandor Szabo vs Hardy Kruskamp
Cy Williams vs Joe Campbell

10/12/1945 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Pat Fraley
Sandor Szabo beat Vincent Lopez
Hardy Kruskamp beat Carlos Ortiz
Cy Williams beat Joe Campbell

10/13/1945 Fresno CA
Steve Casey beat Jack Claybourne
Dutch Hefner draw Vincent Lopez
Wee Willie Davis draw Myron Cox

10/16/1945 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
Sandor Szabo vs Hardy Kruskamp
Wee Willie Davis vs Harry Kent
Pat Fraley vs Flash Rogers

10/23/1945 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Sandor Szabo
George KO Koverly vs Bud Higgins
Jack Claybourne vs Hardy Kruskamp
Joe Campbell vs Myron Cox

10/24/1945 Stockton CA
Steve Casey vs Ted Cox

10/26/1945 Oakland CA
Steve Casey draw Wee Willie Davis
Jack Claybourne beat Joe Benincasa
Pat Fraley beat Gene Bowman
Flash Rogers beat Jack Manuel

10/27/1945 Fresno CA
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner DQ
Pat Fraley beat Myron Cox
Alberto Corral beat Gene Bowman

11/2/1945 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs Wee Willie Davis
Harry Kent vs Joe Benincasa
Swede Erickson vs Joe Campbell

11/3/1945 Modesto CA
Sandor Szabo (sub Steve Casey) beat KO Koverly
Jack Claybourne beat Harry Kent
Joe Benincasa draw Jack Manuel

11/9/1945 Modesto CA
Steve Casey draw Jack Claybourne
Harry Kent draw Flash Rogers
Mickey Gold beat Myron Cox

11/13/1945 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Dutch Hefner
Wee Willie Davis vs Flash Rogers
Hans Schultz vs Jack Claybourne
Jack Manuel vs Terry McGinnis

11/20/1945 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Flash Rogers
Terry McGinnis vs Danny Dusek
Pat Fraley vs Hardy Kruskamp
Mike Mazurki vs Hans Busing

11/23/1945 Oakland CA
Wee Willie Davis draw Steve Casey
Mike Mazurki beat Hans Busing
Mickey Gold beat Hans Schultz
Ray Higgins draw Joe Campbell

11/24/1945 Modesto CA
Jack Claybourne beat Steve Casey
Mickey Gold beat Al Galento DQ
Harry Kent beat Olaf Erickson

12/3/1945 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey vs Jack Claybourne
Sandor Szabo vs Myron Cox
Danny Dusek vs Flash Rogers

12/4/1945 San Francisco CA
Sandor Szabo beat Steve Casey
Mike Mazurki draw Wee Willie Davis
Flash Rogers vs Pat Fraley
Tom Rice vs Danny Dusek

12/7/1945 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Wee Willie Davis
Mike Mazurki draw Danny Dusek
Mickey Gold beat Myron Cox
Ray Higgins beat Hans Schultz

12/8/1945 Modesto CA
Steve Casey draw Jack Claybourne
Flash Rogers beat Danny Dusek
Myron Cox draw Harry Kent

12/14/1945 Oakland CA
Sandor Szabo draw Steve Casey
Dutch Hefner beat Ray Higgins
Terry McGinnis draw Pat Fraley
Danny Dusek beat Myron Cox

12/15/1945 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Jules Strongbow
Jack Claybourne beat Hans Schultz
Mickey Gold draw Wee Willie Davis

12/17/1945 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Willie Davis
Flash Rogers beat Hans Schultz
Jack Claybourne beat Al Galento

12/19/1945 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Danny Dusek draw Tom Rice
Terry McGinnis beat Hans Busing
Bud Higgins draw Al Galento

12/22/1945 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Jack McDonald
Dude Chick draw Mickey Gold
Al Galento beat Hans Schultz

12/28/1945 Watsonville CA
Steve Casey vs Flash Rogers
Tom Rice vs Jack Kogut
Mickey Gold vs Bud Higgins

12/29/1945 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Tom Rice
Jack McDonald beat Olaf Erickson
Dude Chick draw Bud Higgins

Last edited on Thu Sep 12th, 2019 08:01 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 13th, 2019 08:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/5/1946 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Danny Dusek
Jack McDonald draw Tom Rice
Dude Chick draw Hank Metheny

1/7/1946 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Jack Claybourne
Angelo Cistoldi draw Tom Rice
Danny Dusek beat Flash Rogers

1/12/1946 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
Tom Rice draw Dean Detton
Harry Kent beat Al Galento

1/18/1946 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Jack Claybourne
Bronko Nagurski beat Vincent Lopez
Danny Dusek beat Hans Schnabel
Karl Davis beat Mickey Gold

1/25/1946 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Len Hall draw Karl Davis
Dutch Hefner draw Terry McGinnis
Angelo Cistoldi beat Ali Adali

2/5/1946 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey beat Terry McGinnis
Dean Detton draw Hans Schnabel
Harry Kent beat Ned Taylor
Cy Williams beat Bill Clancy

2/6/1946 Quincy MA
Steve Casey vs Pantaleon Manlapeg
Babe Sharkey vs Ben Morgan
Les Ruffin vs Ed McNeil

2/15/1946 Oakland CA
Sandor Szabo beat Steve Casey
Dean Detton draw Vincent Lopez
Juan Humberto beat Hans Busing
Hans Schnabel draw Terry McGinnis

2/16/1946 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Karl Davis
Dutch Hefner beat Tom Rice
Hardy Kruskamp draw Harry Kent

2/18/1946 Sacramento CA
Steve Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi
Tom Rice draw Willie Davis
Hans Schnabel beat Sandor Szabo

2/23/1946 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Karl Davis
Harry Kent beat Willie Davis
Juan Humberto draw Danny Dusek

2/25/1946 Sacramento CA
Hans Schnabel draw Steve Casey
Juan Humberto draw Karl Davis
Dean Detton beat Danny Dusek

2/26/1946 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey beat Vincent Lopez
Flash Rogers draw Danny Dusek
Len Hall draw Tom Rice
Hans Schnabel beat Terry McGinnis

3/2/1946 Fresno CA
Juan Humberto draw Steve Casey
Al Steinhauer beat Hardy Kruskamp
Dutch Hefner beat Pete Peterson

3/12/1946 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Karl Davis
Bronko Nagurski vs Dutch Hefner
Tom Rice vs Cliff Brinkley
Danny Dusek vs Mickey Gold

3/13/1946 San Jose CA
Steve Casey draw Vincent Lopez
Hans Schnabel beat Karl Davis
Danny Dusek beat Otto Schanbel

3/15/1946 Oakland CA
Steve Casey vs Hardy Kruskamp
Bronko Nagurski vs Hans Schnabel
Dutch Hefner vs Pat McGill
Joe Campbell vs Bill Clancy

3/16/1946 Modesto CA
Hans Schnabel beat Steve Casey DQ
Mickey Gold beat Otto Schnabel DQ
Joaquin Pico beat Jack Kogut

3/18/1946 Galveston TX
Ellis Bashara beat Steve Casey DQ
Steve Casey beat Don Lee
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
Danno O’Mahoney draw Tarzan White
Tarzan White beat Ellis Bashara
Ellis Bashara draw Alberto Corral
Leo Numa draw Tarzan White

3/19/1946 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Bronko Nagurski
Sandor Szabo vs Terry McGinnis
Vincent Lopez beat Karl Davis DQ
Juan Humberto vs Joaquin Murietta

3/20/1946 San Jose CA
Steve Casey draw Hans Schnabel
Sandor Szabo beat Bronko Nagurski
Len Hall beat Mickey Gold

3/23/1946 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Hans Schnabel
Mickey Gold draw Harry Kent
Frank Malcewicz beat Otto Schnabel

3/26/1946 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Juan Humberto
Vincent Lopez vs Karl Davis
Dutch Hefner vs Hardy Kruskamp
Danny Dusek vs Terry McGinnis

3/27/1946 San Jose CA
Steve Casey beat Len Hall
Sandor Szabo beat Vincent Lopez
Juan Humberto beat Joe Campbell

3/29/1946 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Frank Cutler
Sandor Szabo beat Dutch Hefner
Juan Humberto beat Otto Schnabel
Terry McGinnis beat Pat Clancy

3/30/1946 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Karl Davis
Joaquin Murietta Pico beat Dutch Hefner
Len Hall draw Danny Dusek

4/3/1946 San Jose CA
Steve Casey draw Sandor Szabo
Vincent Lopez beat Danny Dusek
Len Hall beat Pat Gill

4/5/1946 Oakland CA
Steve Casey beat Sandor Szabo
Dutch Hefner beat Otto Schnabel
Len Hall beat Joaquin Murietta
Karl Davis beat Mickey Gold

4/6/1946 Modesto CA
Steve Casey beat Hans Schnabel
Len Hall beat Frank Cutler
Joaquin Murietta Pico beat Babe Small

4/9/1946 San Francisco CA
Steve Casey vs Juan Humberto
Sandor Szabo vs Hans Schnabel
Len Hall vs Terry McGinnis
Karl Davis vs Danny Dusek

4/10/1946 San Jose CA
Steve Casey vs Len Hall
Sandor Szabo vs Karl Davis
Hans Schnabel vs Vincent Lopez

4/12/1946 Oakland CA
Dutch Hefner beat Steve Casey
Sandor Szabo beat Karl Davis
Juan Humberto beat Hans Schnabel
Pat McGill draw Danny Dusek

4/13/1946 Modesto CA
Sandor Szabo beat Steve Casey
Len Hall beat Joaquin Murietta Pico
Frank Malcewicz draw Babe Small

4/18/1946 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Henri Deglane
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Tom Casey
Pat Kelly beat Ed McNeil
Chief Saunooke draw Olaf Olson

4/22/1946 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Steve Casey DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Les Ruffin
Cardiff Giant draw Olaf Olson

4/23/1946 Providence RI
Steve Casey beat Bobby Roberts
Henry Piers beat Sam Menacker
John Zenco beat Walter Cahoon

4/25/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Sammy Menacker beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Ted Germaine draw Tom Casey
Cardiff Giant beat Pat Kelly

4/29/1946 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Manuel Cortez
Pat Kelly draw Stan Karolyi
Henry Piers beat Bobby Roberts

5/7/1946 Providence RI
Steve Casey beat Sam Menacker
Pat Kelly draw Ivar Martinson
Charlie Diamond beat Jimmy Beaton

5/9/1946 Boston MA
Olaf Olson beat Steve Casey COR
Manuel Cortez draw Tom Casey
Cardiff Giant beat Lew Laird
Ivar Martinson beat Chief Osley Saunooke DQ

5/13/1946 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Manuel Cortez
Duke Keomuka draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Henry Piers beat Cardiff Giant

5/14/1946 Providence RI
Marvin Westenberg draw Steve Casey
Johnny Moochy draw Ted Germaine
Duke Keomuka beat Jean LaRoche

5/15/1946 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Sam Menacker

5/20/1946 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Tom Casey beat Duke Keomuka
Henry Piers beat Gene Bowman

5/21/1946 Providence RI
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Pat Kelly beat Ted Germaine
Walter Cahoon beat Jim Wallis

5/22/1946 Rochester NY
Steve Casey beat Brother Jonathan
Dean Detton beat Pat Fraley
Jim Henry draw Leo Numa
Lee Henning beat Joe Mazzetti

5/23/1946 Cleveland Ohio
Steve Crusher Casey beat Pat Fraley
Dean Detton beat Lee Henning DQ
Fred Bozik beat Al Dunlop
Brother Jonathan beat Abe Zvonkin
Mike Sharpe draw Gene Grabowski

5/27/1946 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Ivar Martinson beat Chief Saunooke
Jack Marshall draw Tom Casey

5/28/1946 Providence RI
Frank Sexton (sub Martin Westenberg) draw Steve Casey
Ivar Martinson beat Pat Kelly
Joe Turner beat Pantaleon Manlapig

5/29/1946 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Steve Casey

5/30/1946 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Jean LaRouchelle draw Tom Casey
Ivar Martinson beat Andy Meixner
Olaf Olson beat Joe Turner

5/31/1946 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Warren Bockwinkel beat Wally Greb
Brother Jonathan Heaton draw Leo Numa
Pat Fraley beat Joe Mazzetti
Dean Detton beat Billy Hansen COR

6/6/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Marshall
Ivar Martinson beat Henry Piers
Olaf Olson beat Lew Laird

6/10/1946 Portland ME
Pat Kelly beat Ted Germaine
Lew Laird beat Olaf Olson
Ivan Martinson draw Steve Casey

6/13/1946 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Olaf Olson
Pat Kelly beat Jim Wallis
Lew Laird beat Pantaleon Manlapeg
Ivar Martinson draw Manuel Cortez

6/15/1946 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Henry Piers
Ivar Martinson beat Olaf Olson
Jim Wallis draw Les Ruffin

6/19/1946 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Ivor Martinson

6/20/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Lew Laird draw Pat Schaeffer
Ted Germaine beat Charlie Diamond
Ivar Martinson draw Marvin Westenberg

6/22/1946 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Tiger Tasker beat Jean LaRouchelle
Charlie Diamond beat Les Ruffin DQ

6/26/1946 Quincy MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Ivar Martinson beat Pat Kelly
Jack Marshall beat Henry Piers DQ

6/27/1946 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Les Ruffin beat Jean LaRouchelle
Ivar Martinson draw Pat Schaeffer
Bert Healion beat Tiger Tasker

7/3/1946 Quincy MA
Steve Casey vs Ivor Martinson
Lew Laird vs Andy Meixner
Lou Brouillard vs Frank Lilbi

7/10/1946 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Manuel Cortez
Ivan Braun vs Ted Germaine
Stan Seykowski vs Jim Beaton

7/13/1946 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Leo Numa beat Pat Schaeffer
Ivan Braun draw Jean LaRouchelle

7/15/1946 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Les Ruffin beat Ed McNeil
Ted Germaine beat Charlie Diamond

7/17/1946 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Ivan Braun vs Jim Wallis
Ted Germaine vs Charlie Diamond

8/8/1946 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Jim Henry draw Frank Taylor
Toar Morgan draw Mike Sharpe
Karl Davis beat Ben Sharpe DQ
Lee Henning beat Jim Dobie

8/14/1946 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Ivor Martinson
Joe Campbell vs George Thomas
Steve Karas vs Les Ruffin

8/15/1946 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Ben Sharpe beat Karl Davis
Mike Sharpe beat Karl Davis
Frank Taylor beat Lee Henning
Warren Bockwinkel draw Jim Henry
Jim Dobie draw Pat Flanagan

8/17/1946 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Ivor Martinson
Billy Brooks beat Les Ruffin DQ
Black Panther beat Joe Campbell

8/22/1946 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson beat Steve Casey DQ
Lee Henning beat Jim Dobie
Karl Davis beat Ben Sharpe DQ
Mike Sharpe draw Toar Morgan
Frank Taylor draw Jim Henry

12/3/1946 Providence RI
Steve Casey beat Zeus Wilczewski
Wilbur Nead beat George Thomas
Hooded Terror Don Lee beat Bert Healion

12/5/1946 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Jack Claybourne
Jim Spencer draw Roland Meeker
Bert Healion beat George Thomas
Jim Henry beat Zeus Wilczewski

12/9/1946 Portland ME
Jim Henry beat Steve Casey DQ
Wilbur Nead beat Jim Spencer
Roland Meeker beat Tiger Tasker

12/10/1946 Providence RI
Steve Casey draw Frank Sexton
Jack Claybourne draw Hooded Terror Don Lee
Pat Girard beat Ed McNeil

12/13/1946 Pawtucket RI
Steve Casey draw Jack Claybourne
Johnny Moochy draw Black Panther
Bert Healion draw Les Ruffin

12/17/1946 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Jules Strongbow
Primo Carnera draw Frank Sexton
Sandor Kovacs draw Hardy Kruskamp

12/20/1946 Pawtucket RI
Steve Casey vs Johnny Moochy
Pat Girard vs Ted Germaine
Wilbur Nead vs Ed McNeil

12/26/1946 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Jim Henry
Black Panther beat Jim Beaton
Roland Meeker beat Tiger Tasker
Jack Claybourne draw Johnny Moochy

1/3/1947 Pawtucket RI
Marvin Westenberg vs Steve Casey
Ted Germaine vs Walter Lipson
Pat Girard vs Black Panther

1/7/1947 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Gino Garibaldi
Babe Sharkey vs Benito Gardini

1/9/1947 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Hooded Terror Don Lee
Charlie Diamond draw Les Ruffin
Wilbur Nead beat Jim Spencer
Johnny Moochy draw Roland Meeker

1/14/1947 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Hans Kampfer
Babe Sharkey vs Hardy Kruskamp

1/16/1947 Boston MA
In car accident had severe back strain & paralysis of lower right leg

1/16/1947 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Hooded Terror Don Lee (sub Steve Casey) DQ
Wilbur Nead beat Ike McNabb
Johnny Moochy draw Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker beat Jim Henry DQ

1/17/1947 Pawtucket RI
Steve Casey vs Wilbur Nead
Jim Henry vs Ike McNabb
Ted Germaine vs Les Ruffin

1/21/1947 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs Jan Blears (sub Steve Casey)
Babe Sharkey vs Kola Kwariani
Sandor Kovacs vs Francesco Marconi
Stu Hart vs Bob Ashby
Jesse James vs Harry Finkelstein

7/10/1947 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey referee
Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry
Johnny Moochy vs Ted Germaine
Jack Marshall vs Jim Spencer

7/31/1947 Brattleboro VT
Steve Casey referee
Helen Hild vs Juanita Coffman

8/7/1947 Brattleboro VT
Steve Casey referee
Helen Hild vs Lola Hart

8/12/1947 North Adams MA
Steve Casey referee
Tony Galento vs Jack Marshall
Black Panther vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan vs Al Thomas

9/3/1947 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey referee
Roland Meeker vs Bibber McCoy
Johnny Moochy vs Ted Germaine
Steve Karas vs Billy Knox

9/18/1947 Boston MA
Steve Casey referee
Bibber McCoy vs Rebel Russell
Bert Healion vs Don Lee
Black Panther vs Tiger Tasker
Jack Kelly vs Les Ryan

9/24/1947 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey referee
Black Panther vs Chuck Montana
Tom Casey vs Rebel Russell
Les Ruffin vs Ted Germaine

10/8/1947 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey & Tom Casey vs Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana
Red O’Malley vs Johnny Moochy
Bert Healion vs Les Ruffin

10/24/1947 Pawtucket RI
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy
Bert Healion vs Les Ryan
Charles Geohagen vs Walter Lipson

10/31/1947 Pawtucket RI
Steve Casey draw Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy beat Bert Healion
Walter Lipson draw Jim Beaton

11/12/1947 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey referee
Red O’Malley beat Rebel Russell
Bibber McCoy vs Les Ryan
Jack Kelly vs Charley Harbin

11/18/1947 Providence RI
Steve Casey vs Rebel Russell
Red O’Malley vs Les Ryan

11/26/1947 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry DQ
Rebel Russell beat Roland Meeker
Tiger Tasker draw Tom Bradley

Last edited on Fri Sep 13th, 2019 08:27 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Sep 16th, 2019 08:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/9/1948 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Otto Kuss
Juan Hernandez & Frankie Talaber beat Jack Conley & Finice Hall
George Gordienko draw Joe Pazandak
The Great Mephisto beat Bill Zimovich DQ

1/13/1948 Minneapolis MN
Steve Casey beat Bill Kuusisto
Mike Browning draw Fred Blassie
Nell Stewart beat Mae Weston
Johnny Moochy beat Don Koch

1/14/1948 Lincoln NE
Steve Casey beat Frank Taylor
Gene Bowman draw Johnny Moochy
Swede Carlson beat Danny Plechas

1/16/1948 Omaha NE
Steve Casey beat Gene Bowman
Frank Taylor beat Judd Dillan
Swede Carlson beat Charlie Santen
Danny Plechas beat Johnny Moochy

1/19/1948 Duluth MN
Steve Casey beat Fred Blassie
Otto Kuss beat Gino Vagnone
Johnny Moochy beat Carlos Rodriguez DQ

1/20/1948 Minneapolis MN
Bronko Nagurski beat Steve Casey
Mike Browning beat Polo Cordova
Otto Kuss draw Joe Pazandak

1/22/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Crusher Casey draw Mike Browning
Cliff Gustafson beat Sgt Joe Pazandak
Otto Kuss beat Carlos Rodrigues
Sailor Fred Blassie beat Andy Moen

1/23/1948 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Joe Pazandak
George Gordienko beat Mike Browning
Pierre LaBelle & Whitey Wahlberg beat Jack Conley & Finis Hall
Paul Kisselbach draw Johnny Marrs

2/12/1948 Winnipeg MB
Bronko Nagurski draw Steve Crusher Casey
Mike Browning beat Sailor Fred Blassie
Joe Pazandak draw Otto Kuss
Tug Carlson beat Johnny Marrs

2/16/1948 Bismarck ND
Steve Casey beat Fred Blassie
George Gordienko beat Mike Browning
Tug Carlson beat Johnny Marrs

2/18/1948 Mankato MN
Steve Casey beat Fred Blassie
Tug Carlson beat Johnny Marrs
George Gordienko beat Olaf Olson

2/20/1948 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Mike Browning & Abe Kashey beat Babe Kasaboski & Frankie Talaber
George Gordienko beat Jack Conley
Fred Blassie beat Lucky Simunovich

2/23/1948 Duluth MN
Steve Casey beat Lucky Simunovich
Mike Browning beat Johnny Marrs
Tug Carlson beat Swedish Angel Olaf Olson

3/3/1948 Mankato MN
Steve Casey beat Mike Browning
Tug Carlson beat Paul Nelson
Frank Marconi beat Johnny Marrs

3/5/1948 St Louis MO
Sandor Szabo beat Steve Casey
Jack Conley & Abe Kashey beat Fred Blassie & Frankie Talaber
Tug Carlson beat Olaf Olson
Finice Hall beat Juan Hernandez

3/11/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Crusher Casey beat Frank Marconi DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Steve Kozak
Tug Carlson beat Mike Browning
Gino Vagnone beat Paul Nelson

3/18/1948 Kansas City KS
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
Orville Brown beat Tony Galento DQ
Bobby Bruns beat Dan O'Connor
Pat McGill draw Jim Wright

3/19/1948 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat George Red O’Malley
Abe Kashey beat Frankie Talaber
Sandor Szabo beat Fred Bozic DQ
Tug Carlson & Babe Kasaboski beat Jack Conley & Finice Hall

3/20/1948 Saint Joseph MO
Orville Brown beat Steve Casey
Pat McGill draw Rube Wright
Ras Samara beat Dan O'Connor DQ
Bobby Bruns beat Ken Fenelon

3/24/1948 Sedalia MO
Steve Casey & Ras Samara beat Orville Brown & Jim Wright
Marshall Esteppe beat Joe Adelman

3/25/1948 Kansas City KS
Steve Casey vs Pat McGill
Orville Brown vs Bobby Bruns
Sonny Myers vs Jim Wright

3/26/1948 Saint Joseph MO
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
Pat McGill beat Roberto Pico
Jim Wright draw Ras Samara
Dan O'Connor beat Sonny Myers

3/27/1948 Mexico MO
Pat McGill vs Steve Casey
Jim Wright & Rube Wright beat Orville Brown & Bobby Bruns

3/31/1948 Sedalia MO
Orville Brown beat Steve Casey
Marshall Esteppe draw Ras Samara
Bobby Bruns beat Rube Wright

4/1/1948 Kansas City MO
Steve Casey beat Fred Blassie
Bobby Bruns & Sonny Myers beat Jim Wright & Rube Wright
Dan O'Connor draw Marshall Esteppe
Pat McGill beat Roberto Pico

4/2/1948 Saint Joseph MO
Ras Samara draw Steve Casey
Roberto Pico beat Rube Wright DQ
Bobby Bruns beat Jim Wright
Sonny Myers beat Dan O'Connor

4/5/1948 Duluth MN
Steve Casey draw Antone Ripper Leone
Lew Laird beat Frank Marconi DQ
Polo Cordova draw Faro Renaldo

4/8/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Crusher Casey beat Frank Marconi
Tug Carlson beat Mad Mike Browning
Frenchy Leone draw Lew Laird
Polo Cordova draw Faro Renaldo

4/15/1948 Idaho Falls ID
Steve Casey beat Bob DeMarce
Lord Albert Mills beat Babe Sharkey

4/16/1948 Calgary AB
Steve Casey beat Joe Campbell
Al Mills beat Babe Sharkey
Fred Blassie beat Rube Wright DQ

4/21/1948 Great Falls MT
Lord Albert Mills draw Steve Casey
Fred Blassie NC Jim Wright
Ronnie Etchison beat Rube Wright DQ

4/22/1948 Idaho Falls ID
Ronnie Etchison draw Steve Casey
Rube Wright beat Jerry Meeker

4/27/1948 Lethbridge AB
Steve Casey vs Jim Clarke
Ron Etchison vs King Kong Clayton
Pete Shologan vs Dave Ruhl

4/29/1948 Idaho Falls ID
Steve Casey beat Lord Albert Mills
Rube Wright beat Fred Blassie

4/30/1948 Calgary AB
Ronnie Etchison beat Steve Casey
Jim Wright beat Al Mills
Fred Blassie beat King Kong Clayton

5/6/1948 Idaho Falls ID
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright DQ
Pat McGill beat Faro Renaldi

5/7/1948 Calgary AB
Jerry Meeker beat Steve Casey DQ
Jim Wright & Rube Wright beat Fred Blassie & Ronnie Etchison
Pat McGill beat Jim Clarke

5/12/1948 Fitchburg MA
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
Joe Kujot vs Harry Finkelstein
Charles Chaput vs Les Ruffin

5/13/1948 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Frederick von Schacht
Wilbur Nead beat Bull Curry DQ
Charles Chaput draw Harry Finkelstein
Roland Meeker draw Stu Hart

5/13/1948 Idaho Falls ID
Rube Wright (sub Steve Casey) vs Ronnie Etchison
Cliff Thiede vs George Dazzler Clark

5/19/1948 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Great Mephisto beat Tom Casey
Joe Kujot vs Les Ruffin

5/27/1948 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey DQ
Jack Marshall draw Joe Kujot
Wilbur Nead beat Charlie Harben
Bibber McCoy draw Great Mephisto

6/6/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Marshall
Ivar Martinson beat Henry Piers
Olaf Olson beat Lew Laird

6/10/1948 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry (sub Frank Sexton)
Les Ruffin draw Walter Lipson
Ace Freeman draw Les Ryan
Harry Finkelstein & Ted Germaine beat Tom Casey & Steve Karas

6/17/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Les Ruffin draw Tom Casey
Ace Freeman beat Steve Karas
Jim Henry beat George O’Malley

6/23/1948 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs George Red O’Malley
Great Mephisto vs Bibber McCoy
Ace Freeman vs Les Ruffin

6/24/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
George O’Malley beat Harry Finkelstein
Ace Freeman draw Chuck Montana
Jim Henry beat Bibber McCoy

6/26/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Jim Henry
Ted Germaine vs Ace Freeman
George Red O’Malley vs Harry Finkelstein

7/8/1948 Boston MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Steve Casey
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Bull Curry draw George O’Malley
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Finkelstein

7/14/1948 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Primo Carnera

7/15/1948 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg
Bull Curry draw George O’Malley
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Finklestein

7/17/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Primo Carnera
Bibber McCoy vs George Red O’Malley
Ted Germaine vs Les Ruffin

7/22/1948 Norwood MA
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy

8/6/1948 Kingston RI
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
Tuffy Truesdale vs Wrestling Alligator

8/14/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey
Red O’Malley beat Harry Finkelstein
Lillian Ellison beat Nell Stewart

8/15/1948 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Ben Sharpe beat Karl Davis
Mike Sharpe beat Karl Davis
Frank Taylor beat Lee Henning
Warren Bockwinkel draw Jim Henry
Jim Dobie draw Pat Flanagan

8/28/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey
Red O’Malley draw Tiger Tasker
Manuel Bonica beat Ted Germaine

9/1/1948 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey
Bibber McCoy draw Black Panther
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ruffin

9/4/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Red O’Malley
Ted Germaine beat Harry Finkelstein

9/8/1948 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Black Panther beat Jack Kelly
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Marshall

10/4/1948 North Bergen NJ
Bibber McCoy beat Steve Casey
Marvin Mercer & Jack Steele beat Jim Siskey & Hans Kampfer
Jim Melas beat Frank Hebda
Dutch Schweigert beat Jesse James

10/6/1948 Washington DC
Steve Casey draw Gino Garibaldi
Babe Sharkey draw Chick Garibaldi
Hans Kampfer beat Pat Welch
Dutch Schweigert beat Fred Corona
Bibber McCoy beat Francois Miquet

10/7/1948 Boston MA
Mr X LaVerne Baxter beat Steve Casey
Jack Marshall draw Tony Verdi
Tom Casey & Steve Karas beat Harry Finkelstein & Ted Germaine
Joe Gordon beat Tiger Tasker

10/15/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Crusher Casey beat Barney Bernard
Sgt Joe Pazandak beat Dr Len Hall
Steve Kozak draw Abe King Kong Kashey
Young Jack Pesek beat Johnny Marrs

10/19/1948 Minneapolis MN
Dr Len Hall beat Steve Casey
Don Eagle draw Abe Kashey
Tom Casey vs Johnny Moochy
Jack Pesek vs Johnny Marrs

10/21/1948 Bismarck ND
Steve Casey vs Joe Pazandak
Abe King Kong Kashey vs Tom Casey
Dr Len Hall vs Johnny Moochy

10/25/1948 Duluth MN
Steve Casey beat Polo Cordova
Abe Kashey beat Dutch Howlett
Dr Len Hall beat Tom Casey

10/27/1948 Mankato MN
Joe Pazandak draw Steve Casey
Jack Pesek draw Tom Casey
Theresa Theis beat Juanita Coffman

10/28/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Crusher Casey beat Dutch Howlett
Joe Pazandak beat DQ
Steve Kozak beat Abe King Kong Kashey
Tom Casey draw Jack Pesek

11/2/1948 Minneapolis MN
Joe Pazandak vs Steve Casey
Don Eagle vs Dr Len Hall
Herbert Schultz vs Jack Pesek
Abe Kashey vs Tom Casey

11/11/1948 Mankato MN
Steve Casey beat Ali Baba
Joe Pazandak beat Tom Casey
Abe Kashey draw Dutch Howlett

11/15/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Casey beat Dr Len Hall
Tom Bradley (sub Don Eagle) beat Fred Blassie
Joe Pazandak beat Abe Kashey
Dutch Howlett draw Jack Pesek

11/16/1948 Minneapolis MN
Dutch Howlett vs Steve Casey
Abe Kashey vs Don Eagle
Fred Blassie vs Tom Bradley
Gino Vagnone vs Joe Pazandak

11/22/1948 Duluth MN
Bronko Nagurski beat Steve Casey
Therese Theis beat June Byers
Lou Sjoberg beat Tom Bradley

11/24/1948 Mankato MN
Dr Len Hall beat Steve Casey
Jack Pesek draw Lou Sjoberg
Otto Kuss beat Jack Guy

12/6/1948 Portland ME
Joe Flash Gordon beat Steve Casey
Bull Curry beat Juan Hernandez (Cyclone Anaya)
Steve Karas draw Herb Larson

12/9/1948 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey
Tiger Tasker beat Steve Karas
Joe Gordon draw Steve Stanlee
Mildred Burke beat Juanita Coffman

12/20/1948 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Steve Stanlee (sub Bull Curry)
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Verdi
Steve Karas beat Fred Moran

12/23/1948 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Steve Stanlee
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan beat Les Ruffin
Steve Karas & Herb Larson draw Tiger Tasker & Tony Verdi

12/29/1948 Holyoke MA
Mr X (Laverne Baxter) beat Steve Casey
Sandor Kovacs beat Jack Kelly
Steve Karas draw Tony Verdi

12/30/1948 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Mr X (Laverne Baxter) beat Steve Casey & Roland Meeker
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker
Chuck Montana draw Steve Karas
Joe Gordon beat Herb Larson

Last edited on Mon Sep 16th, 2019 08:58 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Sep 17th, 2019 08:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 905
Status: 
Online
1/5/1949 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Casey
Flash Gordon vs Mr X
Jack Kelly vs Steve Karas

1/10/1949 Portland ME
Steve Crusher Casey beat Mr X Laverne Baxter
Pat Kelly draw Sandor Kovacs
Steve Karras draw Les Ruffin

1/12/1949 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Mr X (LaVerne Baxter) beat Steve Casey & Jack Kelly
Iron Talun beat Joe Kameroff
Steve Karas draw Tony Verdi

1/13/1949 Boston MA
Steve Casey DCOR Wladyslaw Talun
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon
Manuel Cortez beat Steve Karas
Jack Kelly beat Tony Verdi

1/27/1949 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Wladyslaw Talun
Sandor Kovacs draw Joe Gordon
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey draw Jack Marshall

2/22/1949 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Casey
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Kelly
Tony Verdi vs Charlie Diamond

2/22/1949 Stoneham MA
Steve Casey beat Les Ryan
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ruffin
Tony Verdi beat Jerry Conrad

3/9/1949 Fitchburg MA
Steve Casey vs Joe Flash Gordon
Marvin Westenberg vs Tiger Tasker
Ed McNeil vs Charlie Diamond
Great Mephisto vs Les Ruffin

3/17/1949 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Manuel Cortez
Frank Sexton beat Ernie Dusek
Sandor Kovacs draw Ivan Rasputin
Great Mephisto beat Tony Verdi

4/4/1949 Lowell MA
Steve Casey beat Joe Gordon
Manuel Cortez beat Tony Angelo
Charlie Diamond beat Tiger Tasker DQ

4/7/1949 Boston MA
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Laverne Baxter & Bull Curry
Roland Meeker draw Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Charlie Harben
Jack Marshall beat Tony Angelo

4/12/1949 Stoneham MA
Steve Casey beat Joe Flash Gordon
Roland Meeker draw Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Tony Angelo

4/13/1949 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Laverne Baxter

4/20/1949 Hartford CT
Steve Casey & Jim Casey beat Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg
Roland Meeker beat Les Ruffin
Hardrock Harben beat Charlie Diamond

4/21/1949 Boston MA
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Manuel Cortez & Joe Gordon
Gorgeous George Wagner beat Bull Curry DQ
Golden Superman beat Les Ryan
Sandor Kovacs draw Roland Meeker

4/22/1949 Lowell MA
Steve Casey beat Roland Meeker
Les Ryan beat Jack Marshall
Charlie Diamond draw Walter Lipson

5/4/1949 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Steve Casey & Jim Casey
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Angelo

5/19/1949 Boston MA
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Bull Curry & Vic Holbrook
Gorgeous George beat Sandor Kovacs
Chuck Montana draw Jackie Nichols
Ivan Vakturoff draw Joe Gordon

6/16/1949 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Ivan Vakturoff
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Tiger Tasker beat Ed McNeil
Les Ryan beat Charlie Diamond

6/23/1949 Boston MA
Steve Casey DCOR Bull Curry
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ruffin beat Manuel Bonica
Bob Herman beat Jack Marshall

8/27/1949 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Ivan Vakturoff
Tom Casey draw Les Ruffin
Jack Marshall draw Stanley Wydra

9/8/1949 Boston MA
Steve Casey vs Bob Herman
Gene Stanlee vs Bibber McCoy
Jackie Nichols vs Ivan Vakturoff
Harry Armus vs Manuel Bonica

9/10/1949 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Roland Meeker
Tom Casey vs Ivan Vakturoff
Jackie Nichols vs Harry Armus

Last edited on Tue Sep 17th, 2019 08:13 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 12:55 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Steve Crusher Casey Career Record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems