WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
1930 results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Jan 6th, 2020 11:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
I have been researching results from 1930 and will be posting a comprehensive list that will be updated as new results are found. Will continue year by year for as long as I can. Any help would be appreciated.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 6th, 2020 11:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Frank Judson beat Jack Sampson

1/1/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Frank Dellamano
Joe Stecher beat Stanley Stasiak
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Ganson
George Kotsonaros beat Fred Meyers
Count Zarynoff draw Dan Koloff

1/1/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rogers
John Pesek beat Jim McMillen
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Jack Domar
Fred Grubmeier beat Hans Bauer

1/1/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Robin Reed
Henry Jones beat George Costello
Max Grover draw Glen Stone

1/1/1930 Goulburn AU
Pete Limutkin beat Alex Lundyn
Snow Lynch beat Stan McInerney

1/1/1930 Marion OH
John Kilonis beat Clete Kauffman
Jimmy Logas beat Henry Burg
Hugh Willard draw Wildcat Allen

1/1/1930 Portland OR
Charlie Hansen beat Howard Cantonwine
Al Karasick draw Taro Miyake

1/1/1930 Seattle WA
Ted Thye beat Austin Sepp
Harry Demetral draw Bob Myers
Gene LeDoux beat Stanley Buresh
Kara Pasha draw Chet Wiles

1/1/1930 Springfield MA
Dick Shikat beat Vanka Zelezniak
Hans Steinke draw George Calza
Paul Adams draw Johnny Dever

1/1/1930 Washington DC
Slippery Slim Smith vs Al Bakash
Jimmy Bohrer vs George Kiatti

1/2/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln beat Cyclone Johnny Thompson

1/2/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat George Strongheart
John Pesek beat John Kilonis
Fred Grubmeier beat Jack Rogers

1/2/1930 Lake Charles LA
Paul Jones beat Whitey Hewitt

1/2/1930 Lebanon OR
Mervin Barackman beat Glen Stone

1/2/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Leo Papiano draw Gus Nelson
Hy Sharman beat Earl Wildcat McCann

1/2/1930 Memphis TN
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Frank Judson COR
Tony Felice beat John Patterson
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Sampson

1/2/1930 Middleton CT
Fred Bruno beat Charles Platos
Steve Passas beat Art Arnold
Jack Morro draw Fred Moran

1/2/1930 Milwaukee WI
John Freberg NC Ernest Scharpegge
Stanley West draw Charley Peterson

1/2/1930 New York NY
George Hagen beat Mike Romano
Hans Steinke draw Wladek Zbyszko
Joe Komar draw Vanka Zelesniak
Jack Washburn beat Cyclone Ress

1/2/1930 San Angelo TX
Billy Hallas beat Red Lindsey

1/3/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Bobby Sampson
Ray Frisbie draw Billy Barton

1/3/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Sailor Watkins

1/3/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat Carroll Cranston
Jack Morro beat Charles Platos
Fred Moran beat Arthur Arnold

1/3/1930 Buffalo NY
Dick Shikat beat Jack Washburn
Wladek Zbyszko draw Jack Taylor
George Calza beat Boris Demetroff
Felix Karchoff beat Walter Paciarowski

1/3/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rodgers
Jim Browning beat George Strongheart
Jim Browning beat Hans Bauer
Charley Grip beat Henry Berg
Clete Kauffman draw Silent Olson
Hugh Nichols beat Pink Gardner

1/3/1930 Cleveland OH
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charlie Manougian
Karol Nowina beat Louis Vallecka
Joe Varga draw Renato Gardini

1/3/1930 Collie AUST
George Pencheff beat Martin Bucht

1/3/1930 Garner IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Cook

1/3/1930 Jackson MS
Yaqui Joe beat Dobie Osborne

1/3/1930 Keene NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Stanley Pinto draw Harry Mamas
James Burns beat Tony Zukowski
Joe Daley draw Young Marineau

1/3/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg beat Pat McGill
Pat Hovde beat Carl Jensen

1/3/1930 New London CT
Steve Passas beat Chick Leonard
Steve Passas beat Farmer Connelly
Steve Passas beat Fred Aberg
Fred Aberg beat Farmer Connelly
Bill Collins beat Louis Coplin

1/3/1930 New Orleans LA
Milo Steinborn beat Whitey Hewitt
Tony Felice beat Paul Harper

1/3/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello
Pat O'Shocker beat Mike Romano
Bull Komar beat Charles Fox
Glen Wade beat Gino Garibaldi

1/3/1930 Roseburg OR
Mervin Barrackman beat Cal Herman
Glen Myers beat Cyclone Franco

1/3/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
Dick Daviscourt draw Ira Dern
Charlie Strack beat Gus Nelson
Hy Sharman beat Earl Wildcat McCann

1/3/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Count Zarynoff
Charley Leahman draw Tiny Gordon

1/3/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Bill Stewart
Andy Brown draw Tom Grant

1/3/1930 St Louis MO
Fred Grubmeier draw Ray Steele
Frank Judson beat Billy Bartush
Matros Kirilenko beat Rudy Dusek
Charles Santon draw George Tragos

1/3/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat Joe Banaski
Les Fishbaugh draw John Olin
Jimmy Logas beat Dick Kanthe

1/3/1930 Winnipeg MB
W L McIntyre beat Stewart Sinclair

1/4/1930 Pittsfield MA
Harry Mamas vs Sonny Sundstrom

1/6/1930 Ajo AZ
Bull Montana beat Gilberto Martinez DQ

1/6/1930 Boulder AU
Paul Mortensen beat Martin Bucht

1/6/1930 Brattleboro VT
Steve Passas beat Coach Connelly
Fred Moran beat Fred Aberg
Doc Burnett draw Bill Kulin
Charley Moquin beat Bill Brooks

1/6/1930 Chicago IL
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
Joe Stecher beat Paul Martinson
Marin Plestina draw Wladek Zbyszko
Charles Midget Fischer draw Zack Malkov

1/6/1930 Dallas TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Joe Shimkus beat Dan Duggart
Cyclone Fox draw George Paducah

1/6/1930 Greenville SC
George Romanoff beat Young Strangler Lewis
Dick Gravely draw Jimmy Mandell
Joe Turner beat Norman Woods

1/6/1930 Indianapolis IN
Coach Wilbur Thom beat Speedy Schaeffer
Leslie Red Beers beat Ray Rice
Carl Chaney beat Ed Price

1/6/1930 Kalgorie AU
Les Burford beat Bill Tate
Sam Burmister beat Martin Bucht

1/6/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Ray Carpenter

1/6/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat Jack Sampson
Frank Judson beat Farmer Bill Nelson

1/6/1930 Phoenix AZ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Casey Berger beat Dick Collins
Casey Berger beat Chief Mangum
Casey Berger beat Jim Johnson
Casey Berger beat Spike O'Brien
Casey Berger beat Buzz Bartley

1/6/1930 Pittsfield MA
Harry Mamas beat Fred Meyers
Sonny Sundstrom beat Nick Nestor
Tommy Dyer draw Douglas Marshall

1/6/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Earl Hassan beat Merle Dolby

1/6/1930 Seattle WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Gene LeDoux
Kara Pasha beat Ken Jones
Logger Jack Smith beat Billy Robbins

1/6/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Herb Teitenberg

1/6/1930 Shreveport LA
Dick Shikat draw Pete Sauer
Rudy Dusek draw Sailor Jack Lewis

1/6/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster draw Thad Bookout
Beatty Hobson vs Herbert Wakeland

1/7/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Renato Gardini
John Maxos beat Oscar Nygren
Karl Pojello draw Tony Rocco
Carl Vogel beat Tom Draak

1/7/1930 Beaumont TX
Dick Shikat beat Tommy Marvin
Charley Fox beat Sailor Jack Lewis
Mike Bennett beat Battling White

1/7/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Swede Thompson draw Roughhouse Jones
Lou Bartelstein draw Jack Ryan

1/7/1930 Meridian MS
Yaqui Joe beat Charlie McGuire

1/7/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dr Stanley Lurik
Ernest Scharpegge beat Joe DeVito
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bill Demetral
Carl Schultz beat Jack Freberg

1/7/1930 New York NY
George Hagen beat Mike Romano
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Komar
Jack Washburn beat Vanka Zelesniak
Nino Darnoldi beat Dimitri Dimitroff
Paul Maliaros beat Mike Chaplin

1/7/1930 Rigby ID
Ira Dern vs Charlie Strack
Hy Sharman vs Patsy Robbins 

1/7/1930 Springfield OH
John Pesek vs Billy Barton

1/7/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg vs Ivan Seimans
George McLeod beat Gene LeDoux
Tom Ray vs Bob Myers

1/7/1930 Westside IA
Henry Kolln beat Floyd Anderson

1/7/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe Rogaski
Axel Anderson beat Sam Skorski
Jack Sherry beat Fred Meyers

1/8/1930 Alexandria LA                                                                                   
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Jack Humberto beat Ernie Glover
Kid Clarence draw Harry Mitchell
 
1/8/1930 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen
John Maxos draw Karl Pojello
Kola Kwariani beat Jack Washburn
Mike Romano draw Pat O'Shocker
Gino Garibaldi draw Hans Steinke

1/8/1930 Burt IA
Arthur Holding beat Ross Robinson
Charles Coffin beat Hiram Ackerman
 
1/8/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat George Gastrovich
Jack Reynolds beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Howard Hosler beat Sergeant Bull Smith

1/8/1930 Garfield UT
Clarence Smith beat Jack McCharey
Bill Babcock draw Harvey Christensen
Young Sandow beat Bud Nelson
 
1/8/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Joe Malcewicz
Al Baffert draw Dr PA Mullikan 
Dick Daviscourt draw Dr Karl Sarpolis
 
1/8/1930 Louisville KY
John Kilonis vs Glen Wade
Joe Banaski vs Joe Hackenschmidt
 
1/8/1930 Monroe LA
Rudy Dusek beat Whitey Hewitt 
 
1/8/1930 Omaha NE
Ralph Bissell vs Ralph Trotter
Clyde Morris vs Ed Hogsett
Chuck Middaugh vs Tiger Washburn
Dale Parrish vs Max Maryott
 
1/8/1930 Portland OR
Bob Myers beat Waino Ketonen
Farmer Vance beat Canadian Mack
 
1/8/1930 Salem OR
Bobby Sampson beat Des Anderson
Clyde Smith beat Ted Brown

1/8/1930 San Antonio TX
Paul Aberg beat Charlie Hansen
Melvin Tampke draw Walter Klaerner
 
1/8/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Russell Clancy
 
1/9/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Sailor Jack Woods
Henry Jentry draw Sid Johnson
Theo Keeling beat Bill Frankie
 
1/9/1930 Baker OR
Frenchie Leavitt beat Dean O’Brien
 
1/9/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bibber McCoy
Ed Don George beat Ivan Poddubny
Henri Deglane draw Count Zarynoff
George Kotsonaros beat Joe Rogaski
Jack Sherry beat Bob Wilkie
Harry Mamas draw Freddie Meyers
 
1/9/1950 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Hans Bauer
Pat McCarthy draw Railroad Routt
George Hackenschmidt beat George Strongheart
 
1/9/1950 Lake Charles LA
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
 
1/9/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Jacques Oza
Hy Sharman beat Wildcat McCann
Gordon Nelson beat Leo Papiano
 
1/9/1950 Memphis TN
Frank Judson beat Jack Sampson
Pete Sauer beat Jack Lewis
Charley Fox beat Rudy Dusek
 
1/9/1930 Middletown CT
Steve Passas vs Al Thomas
Jack Morro vs Julius Turner
Fred Aberg vs John Supsie
Tony Perrone vs George Colby
 
1/9/1930 Minneapolis MN
Pat Hovde beat Carl Gustafson
Hassan Ojile beat George Petroff

1/9/1930 Natchez MS
Mike Spugnardi vs Eddie Chalmers
 
1/9/1930 Sibley IA
Henry Kolln draw Earl Wampler
 
1/9/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg vs Sailor Ekizian
Tom Ray vs Fred Mortenson
Billy Coggins vs Nick Zvolis
 
1/9/1930 Toledo OH
Les Fishbaugh beat Young Lewis
John Olin beat Jack Gorman
Bill Barton beat George Strongheart
 
1/9/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner vs Cyclone Copley
George Taylor vs Bull Martin
Gene Spiller vs George Romanoff
Tom Mandell vs Dick Gravely
 
1/10/1930 Amarillo TX
Tetsura Higami beat Dutch Mantell
 
1/10/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Albright
Ted Germaine beat Tommy O'Hara
Boxing Matches
 
1/10/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat Paul Adams
Tony Perrone beat Joe Dion
Carroll Cranston beat Julius Turner
 
1/10/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Hills
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Banaski beat Dick Routt
Charley Grip draw Blacksmith Pedigo

1/10/1930 Collie AUST
George Pencheff draw Sam Burmister
 
1/10/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Jack McLaughlin
Ray Frisbie draw Glen Stone
 
1/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Stanley Pinto beat Douglas Marshall
Jack Ganson draw Sailor Arnold
George Fillion draw Young Ross
Bob Wilkie beat Charlie Metro
 
1/10/1930 Houston TX  
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek      
Paul Vercher vs Vic Muhl              
Milo Steinborn draw Tommy Marvin       
 
1/10/1930 New Orleans LA
Tony Felice beat Jack Sampson
Whitey Hewitt draw Paul Harper
               
1/10/1930 Oklahoma City OK     
Stanley Stasiak vs Pat McGill       
Dan Koloff vs Lee Wykoff             
Hugh Cunningham vs Pat O'Shea              
 
1/10/1930 Pampa TX
Pat Reagan beat Red Michael

1/10/1930 Roseburg OR
Wildcat Pete beat Mervin Barackman
Bob Jacobs beat Glen Myers
 
1/10/1930 Salt Lake City UT        
Ira Dern beat Joe Malcewicz       
Nick Velcoff beat Leo Papiano    
Earl Wildcat McCann beat John Anderson
 
1/10/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
Cyclone Fox beat Tiger Mills
Scotty Dawkins draw Jack Christie
               
1/10/1930 Spokane WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Tom Alley           
Cyclone Thompson beat Walter Hogan  
Moose Norbeck beat Al Warsinske          
               
1/10/1930 St Louis MO 
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis  
Basanta Singh draw Jack Domar
George McDowell beat John Kadish   
Joey Steele beat Billy Scharbert  
 
1/10/1930 Victoria TX
Charley Leahman vs Sailor Jack Woods
Chuck Dawkins vs Charlie Burgett
 
1/10/1930 Wellesley MA
Gus Sonnenberg referee
Ed Don George beat Ivan Ludlow
Henri Deglane draw George Kotsonaros
Bibber McCoy vs Fred Meyers

1/12/1930 Middletown CT
Jack Morro vs Farmer Connelly
 
1/13/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Joe Shimkus
Al Karasick beat John Ellis
Red Lindsey beat The Amarillo Kid
 
1/13/1930 Indianapolis IN
Don Cortez beat Coach Wilbur Thom
Freddie Kupfer beat Martin Zbyszko
Carl Chaney beat Chet McCauley

1/13/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Hugh Nichols
 
1/13/1930 Manchester NH
Stanley Pinto beat Joe DeVito
 
1/13/1930 Marion OH
Charley Grip beat George Sauer
Billy Barton beat Jack Rogers
Bill Temple draw Dick Griffin
 
1/13/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson draw Paul Jones
Jack Sampson draw Scroggy Higgins
 
1/13/1930 New York NY               
Jim Londos beat Joe Stocca         
Hans Steinke beat Tom Draak    
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Romano       
Jim McMillen beat Jack Washburn           
George Hagen draw Gino Garibaldi          
 
1/13/1930 Olympia WA
Glen Stone beat Tommy Ray
 
1/13/1930 Phoenix AZ
Ira Dern beat Charley Strack
Casey Berger beat Al Baffert
 
1/13/1930 Provo UT
Dean Parks NC Wildcat McCann
Kid Carlson beat Fuzzy Breems
               
1/13/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine      
Bob Kruse beat Moose Norbeck
Stanley Buresh draw Ken Jones 
 
1/13/1930 Shreveport LA
Pete Sauer beat Rudy Dusek
Charley Fox draw Sailor Jack Lewis

1/13/1930 Tulsa OK
John Spellman beat Lee Wykoff
 
1/13/1930 Westside IA
Henry Kolln beat Howard Teter
 
1/14/1930 Alexandria LA
Jack Humberto beat Ernie Glover
Kid Clarence beat Henry Mitchell
 
1/14/1930 Atlanta GA
Milo Steinborn draw Paul Jones
Frank Judson beat Whitey Hewitt
Billy Manly draw Bob Wilson
               
1/14/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Stanislaus Zbyszko         
Karl Pojello beat Carl Vogel         
Karl Nowena beat John McGuire               
Tony Rocco beat Joe Kleeka        
Teddy Betz beat Bob Grant  

1/14/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln vs Carl Neiderman     
 
1/14/1930 Chehalis WA
Curley Woods beat Nick Zvolis
Johnny Coyle beat Terrible Terry
Eddie Brock beat Swede Johnson
 
1/14/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce beat Swede Thompson
Charles Leahman beat Lou Bartelstein
Jim Shown beat Roughhouse Jones
 
1/14/1930 El Paso TX
Joe Parelli beat Tetsura Higami
Jack Ryan draw Ray Miller
Bonomo Kid draw Soldier Husak
 
1/14/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Cyclone Billy Copely
Joe Turner draw George Taylor
George Romanoff beat Young McIntyre

1/14/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio vs Yaqui Joe
Kid Williams vs Mike Spugnardi
 
1/14/1930 Mill City OR
Ted Thye beat Taro Miyake
Cliff White beat Ray Frisbie
 
1/14/1930 Monroe LA
Pete Sauer vs Charley Fox
 
1/14/1930 Newark OH
Jack Domar beat Cyclone Mackey
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Henry Burke
Clarence Miller beat Paul Mahaffey
               
1/14/1930 New York NY               
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak       
George Hagen draw Jim McMillen            
Mike Romano draw Jack Washburn         
Chief War Eagle beat Clevio Massimo     
Nazzareno Poggi beat Paul Maliaros         
 
1/14/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat Freddie Meyers
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Ganson
 
1/14/1930 Tacoma WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George McLeod
Harry Demetral beat Farmer Vance
Billy Coggins beat Sailor Harry Ekizian
 
1/14/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Wladek Zbyszko
Pete Metropoulous beat Eugene Brown
Joe Devito beat Jack Milo

1/15/1930 Chicago IL
Charles Fischer beat Zack Malkov
Gus Clem draw Joe Visiak
Charley Peterson draw Pete Shick
Al Chappell beat Joe Schareli
Jack Sperling draw Leo Alexander
 
1/15/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Fred Grubmeier
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Cyclone Mackey
Howard Hosler beat Jack Domar DQ
 
1/15/1930 Crookston MN
John Freberg beat Buck Olson

1/15/1930 Dubuque IA
Richard Hoerner beat Johnny Plummer
Henry Stoeff beat Johnny Meyers
 
1/15/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds draw Coach Wilbur Thom
George Sauer draw Railroad Routt
 
1/15/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charley Hansen
Farmer Vance draw Harry Demetral
 
1/15/1930 Portsmouth OH
Ray Carpenter beat Pat McCarthy
Roy Hughes draw Jack Dorma
 
1/15/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Speedy O'Neal
Nick Apollo beat Martin Bisket
Ed Baker draw Jim Brown
 
1/15/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Joe Varga
 
1/15/1930 Worcester MA
Joe Stecher beat Carl Lemle
Dr Stan Lurik beat Joe Rogaski
Axel Anderson beat Frank Yusko
 
1/16/1930 Austin TX
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Frank Tiger Mills
Sammy Berg beat Nelson Garrett
Bob Harrell beat Jerry Rife
 
1/16/1930 Battle Creek MI
Ben Stefanski beat Dick Kanthi
Eugene Brown draw Ed Nelson
 
1/16/1930 Charlestown MA
Ed Don George vs Ivan Ludlow
Stanley Pinto vs Fred Meyers
Bob Wilkie vs Jack Albright
 
1/16/1930 Chicago IL
Bull Montana vs Johnny Meyers
Bobby Bylund vs Jimmy Demetral
Carl van Wurden beat Tony Hajdick
Fred Koch vs Tony Kozakiewicz
 
1/16/1930 Davenport IA
John Evko draw Jack Sampson
 
1/16/1930 Dayton OH
Hugh Nichols beat Pat McCarthy
Ralph Wilson beat Walter Sneeze Achiu
Jack Kogut beat George Strongheart
 
1/16/1930 Kansas City MO
Stanley Stasiak beat Johnny Plummer
Stanley Stasiak beat Paul Martinson
Dan Koloff beat Nick Lutze

1/16/1930 Lake Charles LA
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis
 
1/16/1930 Lebanon OR
Henry Jones beat Glen Stone
Cliff White vs Max Glover
 
1/16/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Nick Velcoff
 
1/16/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat beat Pete Sauer
Charley Fox vs Joe Shimkus
 
1/16/1930 Middleton CT
Farmer Connelly vs Jack Morro
Steve Passas vs Fred Aberg
 
1/16/1930 Milwaukee WI
Bill Betts vs Carl Schultz
Hi Gandar vs George Kojut
 
1/16/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg beat Hassan Ojile
Carl Erickson vs Pat Hovde
 
1/16/1930 Montpelier ID
Charlie Strack beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman draw John Anderson
 
1/16/1930 Natchez MS
Dobie Osborne vs Mike Spugnardi
 
1/16/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Nazzareno Poggi 
Herbie Freeman beat Tom Draak 
Cyclone Ress draw Vanka Zelezniak
Hans Steinke beat Dimitri Demetroff
 
1/16/1930 Norphlet AR
Pat McInnis vs Jack Brown
Wild Bill Wagon vs Lee Burrow
 
1/16/1930 Roslindale MA
Jack Sherry draw George Kotsonaros
John Maloney vs Hambone Kelly
Bill Dolan vs Odilio Marchione
Al Kolstead vs Stewart Spears
 
1/16/1930 Toledo OH
Jimmy Logas beat John Kilonis DQ
Jack Domar beat Steve Graf
Les Fishbaugh beat Jack Gorman
 
1/16/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner vs Jack Taylor
 
1/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis beat Joe Montana
Sailor Jack Wood beat Buck Swartz

1/17/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
 
1/17/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat George Craig
 
1/17/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat Dr Burnett
Steve Passas beat Carroll Cranston
Jack Morro beat Fred Aberg
 
1/17/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Gastovitch
Charley Grip beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Ace Henderson beat Pete Dandoe
Basanta Singh draw Tetsura Higami
 
1/17/1930 Cleveland OH
Joe Komar beat Jack Rogers
Joe Varga beat Frank Noewer
Karol Nowina draw George Vassell
 
1/17/1930 Fort Collins CO
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Masked Marvel
Bobby Chick beat Pete Brown
George Brunz beat Everett Maxwell
 
1/17/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Stanislaus Zbyszko 
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt
 
1/17/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson vs Sailor Clark
 
1/17/1930 New Haven CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill
Joe DeVito vs Jack Ganson
Freddy Meyers vs Charlie Hansen
 
1/17/1930 New Orleans LA
Milo Steinborn beat Tony Felice
Mike Romano beat Charley Fox
 
1/17/1930 Philadelphia PA
Frank Judson beat Jim McMillen
Hans Steinke beat Vanka Zelezniak
Pat O'Shocker beat Jack Washburn
Karl Pojello beat Glenn Wade
 
1/17/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Dick Daviscourt beat Karl Sarpolis
Ira Dern beat Jacques Oza
Al Newman beat Martin Zikov
Hy Sharman draw Dean Parks
 
1/17/1930 San Antonio TX
Charley Leahman vs Oreste Vadalfi
Erik Hackelberg vs Cyclone Fox
Johnny Cuccia vs Jack Ryan
 
1/17/1930 Saskatoon SK
Jack Romanson beat Taylor Bowlby
Bud Turcotte draw Jimmy Coates
 
1/17/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Tom Grant draw Al Warsinske
 
1/17/1930 St Louis MO
Dick Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen draw Ray Steele 
Fred Grubmeier beat Paul Jones
George Tragos beat Charles Santon
 
1/17/1930 Winnipeg MB
Fred Lark vs Mike Bilinsky

1/18/1930 Cabot AR
Jack Taylor vs Tony Bernardi
 
1/18/1930 Denver CO
Bull Montana beat Mike Miller
Charley Davis beat Fred Wolfgang
Jack London beat Red Smith
Red Stanley beat Sailor Sproul
 
1/18/1930 Medford OR
Howard Cantonwine (sub Ed Strangler Lewis) beat Bob Kruse
Harry Barracamp draw Thomas Jenson

1/20/1930 Council Bluffs IA
Jack Albright beat Hans Jensen
Marion Mynster beat Joe Hubka
 
1/20/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Al Karasick
Abe Coleman beat Joe Montana
Swede Thompson beat Red Lindsey
 
1/20/1930 Indianapolis IN
Don Cortez beat Johnny Carlin
Leslie Beers beat George Londos

1/20/1930 Lima OH
Hugh Nichols vs Jack Kogut
Bobby Roscoe vs Joe Domar
 
1/20/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Oscar Nygren
Karol Nowina beat Charley Manogian
Anton Katan draw Carl Vogel
 
1/20/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Frank Judson beat Tony Felice
 
1/20/1930 Newburyport MA
Fred Aberg beat Fred Moran
Steve Passas beat Art Arnold
Charley Platos beat Tony Gust  

1/20/1930 Omaha NE
Marion Mynster vs Tommy Thompson

1/20/1930 Phoenix AZ
Stanley Stasiak beat Nicolas Volkoff
Casey Berger beat Al Baffert
 
1/20/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Harry Mamas
Nick Nestor draw Sonny Sundstrom
Tommy Dyer beat Jack Smith
Stanley Pinto beat Fred Meyer
 
1/20/1930 Seattle WA
Charley Hansen beat Gene LeDoux
Kara Pasha draw Taro Miyake
Logger Jack Smith draw Bill Thornton
 
1/20/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Masked Marvel
 
1/20/1930 Shreveport LA
Pete Sauer draw Matros Kirilenko
Joe Varga beat Milo Steinborn

1/20/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich draw Scotty McDougall
 
1/20/1930 Tulsa OK
Joe Malcewicz vs Nick Lutze
Pat McGill vs John Spellman

1/21/1930 Anderson IN
Coach Wilbur Thom beat Don Cortez
Leslie Beers beat Nick Apollo
 
1/21/1930 Beaumont TX
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charley Fox
Joe Varga beat Sailor Jack Lewis

1/21/1930 Buffalo NY
Renato Gardini beat Ned McGuire
Wladek Zbyszko beat Pete Zielinski
Karol Nowina beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Taylor beat Charles Manoogian
 
1/21/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Abe Coleman beat Jack Pierce
Swede Thompson vs Scotty Dawkins
 
1/21/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Joe Parelli
Young Matty draw Tiny Simmons
Tiny Simmons beat Soldier Husak
Jack Miller beat Jack Keas
 
1/21/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Abe Kaplan
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
Joe Turner beat Tommy Mandell

1/21/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio vs John Patterson

1/21/1930 Monroe LA
Matros Kirilenko vs Whitey Hewitt
 
1/21/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Tony Rocco
George Hagen beat Jack Washburn
Jim McMillen beat Tom Draak
Herb Freeman beat Dimitri Dimitroff
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vanka Zelesniak
 
1/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi vs Joe McCune
Harry Morse vs Jack Christie
 
1/21/1930 Springfield IL
Fred Grubmeier beat John Kilonis
 
1/21/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg vs Terrible Rudger Terry
Charlie Hansen draw Bob Kruse
Bill Donovan vs Bill Thornton

1/22/1930 Alexandria LA
Pete Sauer beat Milo Steinborn
Jack Humberto beat Jack Risko

1/22/1930 Brooklyn NY
Cyclone Ress beat Ivan Sakaroff
 
1/22/1930 Edgerton KS
Pat Wilkerson vs Chief Allen
1/22/1930 Longview TX
John Ellis vs Cyclone Fox
 
1/22/1930 Louisville KY
Dick Railroad Routt vs George Sauer
 
1/22/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Everett Marshall beat Stanley Stasiak
Ad Herman draw Steve Strelich 
 
1/22/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Tom Draak
George Hagen beat Jack Washburn
Gino Garibaldi beat Tony Rocco
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vanka Zelezniak
Herbie Freeman beat Dimitri Dimitroff
 
1/22/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Howard Cantonwine
Ray Jeffries beat Joe Reynolds
 
1/22/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Gorman beat Jack Donner
Roy Hughes beat Dan Coppen
 
1/22/1930 Provo UT
Wildcat McCann beat Art Smertz
 
1/22/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones beat Des Anderson
Ray Frisbie beat Earl Nelson
 
1/22/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Dr Von Strak
 
1/22/1930 Toronto ON
Joe DeVito beat Karl Pojello
Wladek Zbyszko beat Dan Koloff
Jack Taylor beat Jack Milo

1/22/1930 Tyler TX
Walter Logan beat Dick Kanthi
John Ellis draw Jack Kantcher
 
1/22/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dr Stan Lurik
Jack Sherry beat John Poddubny
Count George Zarynoff draw Henri Deglane
 
1/23/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Charley Leahman
 
1/23/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Fred Meyers
Henri Deglane beat Joe Rogaski
Joe Stecher beat Joe Malcewicz
George Kotsonaros beat Frank Yusko
Stanley Pinto draw Axel Anderson
Jack Sherry draw Count Zarynoff

1/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Montana vs John Ellis
 
1/23/1930 Jersey City NJ
Jim Londos vs Harry Stevenson
Chief War Eagle vs Jack Turner
Carlos Henriquez beat Marto Oligo
Jack Sampson (Dominick Taglarini) beat Cyclone Ress DQ
Harry Stevens beat Charley West
Tony Ricco vs Cyclone Williams
 
1/23/1930 Longview WA
Waino Ketonen vs Charlie Mason
Jack McDavies vs Vic Keto

1/23/1930 Louisville KY
Soldier Mack vs Billy Scharbert
Pete Buzukos vs Martin Young
 
1/23/1930 Middleton CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Wilkie
Steve Passas beat Frank Dellamano
Fred Bruno beat Fred Moran COR
 
1/23/1930 Milwaukee WI
Carl Schultz beat Boris Demetroff
Ernest Scharpegge beat Jack Sampson
 
1/23/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg beat Bull Montana
Pat Hovde beat Thor Jensen
Bobby Bylund draw Gus Johnson
Hassan Ojile beat Frank Topaze

1/23/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever vs Hank Calvin
Walter Buck vs Everett McDaniel
Tuffy Woffard vs Harry Davis
 
1/23/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Andrew Zaharoff
Nazzareno Poggi beat Mike Yamka
Gino Garibaldi draw Herbie Freeman
George Hagen beat August Benkert
 
1/23/1930 Northampton MA
Dr Burnett beat Paul Adams
Johnny Dever draw Joe Dion
Carroll Cranston beat Ali Moray
 
1/23/1930 Richmond IN
Don Cortez beat Speedy O'Neal
Merle Dolby beat Coach Wilbur Thom
 
1/23/1930 Seattle WA
Ivan Sieman vs Ed Newberg
Logger Jack Smith vs Stan Buresh
Mike O’Shea vs Bud Anderson

1/23/1930 Sheboygan WI
Henry Van Engen beat Clarence Rhyner
Gus Damrow draw William Raabe
A Vande Sande beat J Ketch
Jake Van Engen beat Sailor Vic
 
1/23/1930 Sioux City IA
Ernie Hassan beat Tommy Thompson
Dale Parrish beat Ray Curtis
Curley Smith draw Roy Gillis
 
1/23/1930 Toledo OH
Fred Grubmeier beat Ted Sarris
Fred Grubmeier beat Jack Rogers
Pat McCarthy draw Jimmy Logas
Jack Gorman beat John Olin
 
1/23/1930 Washington DC
Abe Kaplan beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner vs George Taylor
George Romanoff vs Pete Jarvis
 
1/23/1930 Waxahachie TX
Sailor Jack Woods beat Jack Matlock
Wolf Forster beat Pete Buzokos
Beatty Hobson beat Tommy Peele
Everett Carter beat Hoyt Murdoch

1/24/1930 Akron OH
George Vassell vs George Meyers
Betty Bushey vs May Avon
 
1/24/1934 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Bobby Samson
 
1/24/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Cal Farley
Otis Clingman vs Young Sampson
 
1/24/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Joe Klecka
Karl Pojello beat Nazarreno Poggi
Wladek Zbyszko beat Tony Rocco
John Maxos beat Carl Vogel
Teddy Betz draw Tommy Frisco
 
1/24/1930 Cincinnati OH
Charley Grip beat Tetsura Higami
Joe Banaski beat Clete Kauffman
George Gable draw Coach Billy Thom
Ray Carpenter beat Silent Olson
 
1/24/1930 Collie AU
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister
 
1/24/1930 Davenport IA
Boris Demetroff beat Charley Peterson
 
1/24/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Fred Grubmeier beat George Hills
Charlie Burke beat Farmer Len
 
1/24/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Harry Nixon
Cyclone Williams beat Bob Pierce
Frank Wolf beat Howard Miller
 
1/24/1930 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Bob Wilkie
Sailor Arnold beat John Grandovich
George Masson draw Jack Albright
Paul Adams draw Norman Ritchie
 
1/24/1930 Newark OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Jack Domar
Bull Smith beat Dan Coppen
Paul Mahaffey beat Farmer Quick
 
1/24/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Charley Fox beat Whitey Hewitt

1/24/1930 Norphlet AR
Tex Miller beat Jack Brown
 
1/24/1930 Oklahoma City OK
Nick Lutze vs Pat McGill
John Spellman vs Bob Williams
Hugh Cunningham vs Pat O'Shea

1/24/1930 Port Arthur TX
Oren Budwine vs Masked Marvel
 
1/24/1930 Salt Lake City
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Ira Dern
Stanley Stasiak beat Nick Velcoff
Mike McGuire beat Charlie Strack
 
1/24/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Charley Leahman DQ
Cyclone Fox beat Eric Hackelberg
Abe Coleman beat Jack Ryan
 
1/24/1930 Spokane WA
Kara Pasha beat Al Stewart
Cyclone Thompson draw Dave Burns
 
1/24/1930 St Louis MO
John Kilonis draw George McDowell
Pat McCarthy beat Ralph Wilson
Basanta Singh beat Don Juan Cortez
Joe Sanderson beat John Kadish
 
1/25/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat John Reinhart
Steve Passas beat Bobby Brooks
Fred Moran beat John Supsie
Tony Perrone vs George Colby
 
1/27/1930 Chicago IL
Fred Kohler beat George Kogut
Zack Malkov beat Bobby Bylund
Charles Fischer beat Emil Barbola
Gus Clem vs Pete Holtz
 
1/27/1930 Davenport IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Elliott
 
1/27/1930 Indianapolis IN
Leslie Beers beat Jim Bell
Don Cortez draw Scotty Williams
Henry Stoess beat Ray Rice
 
1/27/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Bibber McCoy vs Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff vs Bull Smith
George Masson vs Spiro Karavas

1/27/1930 Maquoketa IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Elliot
 
1/27/1930 Marion OH
Fred Grubmeier beat Glenn Wade
Tetsura Higami beat Dan Copen
Dick Griffin beat Ike Greenwood
 
1/27/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw George Vassell        
Jim Maloney beat Sam Skorski   
Karol Nowina beat Paul Leger     
 
1/27/1930 Nashville TN
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Frank Harper           
Frank Judson beat George Tragos            
               
1/27/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Jim McMillen             
Jim Londos beat George Hagen 
Gino Garibaldi beat Bill Nelson  
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Washburn      
Matros Kirilenko beat Vanka Zelesniak   
               
1/27/1930 Olympia WA
Marvin Westenberg beat Dewey Boyles
Glen Stone beat Mervin Barackman        
Johnny Coyle beat Curley Woods             
Bill Hayes beat Early McCully      
               
1/27/1930 Phoenix AZ  
Dick Daviscourt beat Stanley Stasiak       
Dr Pete Visser beat Jack Roller             
Dr Pete Visser beat Alex Aberg
 
1/27/1930 Preston UT
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano           
               
1/27/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charley Hansen
August Sepp draw Chet Wiles    
Ted Lange beat Ed Krueger
 
1/27/1930 Shreveport LA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charley Fox
Rudy Dusek beat Sailor Jack Lewis

1/27/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat Alex Lundyn
 
1/27/1930 Vicksburg MS
Gus Kallio beat Johnny Carlin

1/28/1930 Ashland WI
Speed Lawrence draw Pat McIntosh
John Seiner vs George Hulka
 
1/28/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen draw Bob Myers
 
1/28/1930 Atlanta GA
Milo Steinborn beat Paul Harper
Pete Sauer beat Tony Felice        
 
1/28/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek draw Mike Romano
Joe Varga beat Tommy Marvin
               
1/28/1930 Chicago IL     
Bull Montana beat John Kilonis  
John Pesek beat Steve Savage   
Bill Beth draw John Freberg        
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Gorman 
 
1/28/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Abe Coleman vs Charles Leahman
Jack Pierce vs Scotty Dawkins
 
1/28/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers beat George Kotsonaros
Joe Shimkus beat John Elllis
Jabby Rupe draw The Amarillo Kid
 
1/28/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Dobie Osborne
Cactus Pete Brown beat Wee Willie Woods
Young Matty draw Joe Brown
 
1/28/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Strangler Edwards
George Taylor beat Joe Turner
George Romanoff beat Pete Jarvis

1/28/1930 Huntington WV
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Bobby Roscoe

1/28/1930 Luverne MN
Henry Kolln beat Roughhouse Christensen
 
1/28/1930 Monroe LA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Sailor Jack Lewis
                               
1/28/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi COR 
George Manich beat Jack Washburn       
Bill Nelson beat Nazzareno Poggi                 
Ferenc Holuban beat August Benkert     
George Hagen beat Andrew Zaharoff     
 
1/28/1930 Providence RI
Joe Malcewicz beat Count George Zarynoff
Joe Stecher beat Joe Rogaski
Jack Wagner beat Dr Stanley Lurik
 
1/28/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Don Cortez
Joe Hollander draw Martin Bisket 

1/28/1930 Scranton IA
Earl Wampler beat Carl Neiderman
 
1/28/1930 Tacoma WA 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George McLeod
Fred Mortensen vs Chet Wiles   
Moose Norbeck vs Bill Thornton
 
1/29/1930 Alexandria LA
Mike Romano beat Whitey Hewitt
Jack Humberto beat Jack Risko
 
1/29/1930 Anderson IN
Leslie Beers beat Ralph Wilson
              
1/29/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Fred Grubmeier         
Joe Banaski draw John Kilonis    
Professor Howard Hosler beat Les Fishbaugh      
Jimmy Mooseheart the Wrestling Bear vs William Karsch
Jimmy Mooseheart the Wrestling Bear vs Bob Reese

1/29/1930 De Pere WI
Joe McVey beat Jack Kramer
Young Church beat Battling Hale

1/29/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson beat Les Hanson
 
1/29/1930 Harley IA
Henry Kolln beat Frank Speedy Bauer
 
1/29/1930 Lake Charles LA
Tommy Marvin beat Rudy Dusek DQ

1/29/1930 Montpelier ID
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Young Albert beat Dutch Anderson
          
1/29/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis       
Farmer Vance beat Arnold Lesser
Jack Mitchell draw Ray Lyness

1/29/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones vs Harry Kuehne
 
1/29/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Hassan Mohammed
 
1/29/1930 Toronto ON
Dan Koloff beat Ivan Poduloff
Joe DeVito beat Cyclone Ress
Karl Popeshil beat Ali Hassan
 
1/29/1930 Windsor ON
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ned McGuire
Bill Demetral beat Chief Redberg
Count Nowina beat Jack Milo
 
1/29/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane draw Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff beat Dr Stan Lurik
Axel Anderson beat Harry Mamas
 
1/30/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Ryan
Nick Jones beat Johnny Cuccia
Henry Gentry beat Marion Sammons
 
1/30/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Stecher
Ed Don George beat Harry Mamas
Henri Deglane beat Joe DeVito
Count Zarynoff draw Renato Gardini
Jack Ganson draw Leo Hyatt
Jack Sherry beat Carl Lemle
 
1/30/1930 Chicago IL
Bull Montana vs Tony Hajdick
Jimmy Demetral vs Johnny Meyers
Lou Talaber vs Charley Peterson
Fred Koch vs Bill Carmen

1/30/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Jack Powell
Clayton Moffatt beat Lawrence Jennings
 
1/30/1930 Glendale OR
Mervin Barackman vs Billy the Wrestling Bear
 
1/30/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson beat Art Perkins
 
1/30/1930 Lebanon OR
Bobby Sampson beat Jack Mitchell
 
1/30/1930 Marion OH
John Kilonis vs Pat McCarthy
Glen Wade vs Jack Rogers
 
1/30/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Matros Kirilenko
 
1/30/1930 Milwaukee WI
Carl Schultz beat Boris Demetroff
Zach Malkov beat Stanley West
 
1/30/1930 Minneapolis MN
Charley Fischer beat Bobby Bylund
 
1/30/1930 Newark OH
Bull Smith beat Henry Burke
Harry Hill draw Thomas Drake
Clarence Miller beat Paul Mahaffey
 
1/30/1930 New York NY
Jack Washburn draw Vanka Zelesniak
George Calza beat Andrew Zaharoff
Joe Komar beat Bill Nelson
Herb Freeman beat August Benkert
 
1/30/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Stanley Stasiak
Mike McGuire beat Leo Papiano
Charlie Strack beat Jacques Oza
 
1/30/1930 Springfield MA
Jim Londos beat George Manich
Gino Garibaldi beat Chief War Eagle
Carroll Cranston beat George James
 
1/30/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Jack Herman draw John Demas
Joe Browning beat Bill Barton
Jimmy Logas draw Silent Olsen
 
1/30/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner draw Dick Gravely
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
Bull Martin vs Roughhouse Burke
 
1/30/1930 Waukon IA
Pat Fraley vs Herb Teitenberg
Mickey Kirk vs Bill Mannis
Leonard Timmisch vs Mille Tippery

1/31/1930 Akron OH
George Myers beat Oscar Kohl
Betty Bushy beat May Avon
 
1/31/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
 
1/31/1930 Amarillo TX
Cal Farley beat Jack Fisher
Pat Reagan beat Joe Jensen
Pat Reagan beat Lobo Brown

1/31/1930 Buffalo NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Renato Gardini beat Louis Cyclone Ress 
Karl Nowina vs Joe Zielinski
 
1/31/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning draw Glen Wade
Charley Grip beat Billy Thom
Billy Hallas beat Joe Domar
Joe Parelli beat Henry Burke
 
1/31/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout beat Bill Wickham
 
1/31/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Tom Draak
Railroad Routt beat Ralph Wilson
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Walter Achiu
 
1/31/1930 Eugene OR
Bobby Sampson vs Robin Reed
 
1/31/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis
 
1/31/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Charley Peterson
Jimmy Demetral draw Tony Hajdick
Carl Chaney draw Young Price          
 
1/31/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez draw Young Jack Sampson
Harry Morse beat Harry Stevens
Steve Hart beat Abe Kaplan DQ
Tony Ricco beat Charley West
Fat Verlingo beat Sailor Williams
 
1/31/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Andre Adoree
Mike McGuire beat Al Newman
Jacques Oza draw Leo Papiano

1/31/1930 Louisville KY
Tetsura Higami beat Bull Smith
Van Copen vs Eric Pohle

1/31/1930 Minneapolis MN
Bobby Bylund beat Lew Stoner
Gus Johnson beat Joe Demetral
 
1/31/1930 New London CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
 
1/31/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga draw Whitey Hewitt
Mike Romano beat Charley Fox
 
1/31/1930 Norphlet AR
Tex Miller beat Tony Padronne
 
1/31/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello 
Frank Judson beat Bull Komar
George Vassell beat Oscar Nygren
Pat O'Shocker beat Farmer Bill Nelson
 
1/31/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman draw Charlie Leahman
Al Karasick beat Jack Ryan
Scotty Dawkins beat Johnny Cuccia
 
1/31/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Iron Chamberlain beat Bill Hupp
 
1/31/1930 St Louis MO
Ray Steele beat George Hagen 
George Tragos draw Paul Jones
Fred Grubmeier draw Jim McMillen 
Matros Kirilenko beat Tony Felice 
 
1/31/1930 Winnipeg MB
Billy Crossley vs Mike Bilinsky

Last edited on Tue Mar 31st, 2020 09:50 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 6th, 2020 04:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Chitown Rich

 

Joined: Mon Aug 25th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 829
Status: 
Online
This already has my interest.

I will be following this thread closely.

Thanks Brute.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 6th, 2020 11:18 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Coram, New York
Posts: 7824
Status: 
Offline
You ain't kidding about 1930. It seems like you MEAN 1930. Huge undertaking here.



____________________
by the blood of jesus i rebuke you ,you foul mouth lying satan jesusjesus hallelujah,halleujah be gone you evil spirit

BJWINDHAM MULLIGAN
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 6th, 2020 11:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Coram, New York
Posts: 7824
Status: 
Offline
Wladek Zbyszko must have started out the year sleep deprived. He's in NYC on the 2nd and Buffalo on the 3rd. That was probably over a ten hour train ride in 1930.



____________________
by the blood of jesus i rebuke you ,you foul mouth lying satan jesusjesus hallelujah,halleujah be gone you evil spirit

BJWINDHAM MULLIGAN
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 6th, 2020 11:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Coram, New York
Posts: 7824
Status: 
Offline
double post

Last edited on Mon Jan 6th, 2020 11:36 pm by WongLee



____________________
by the blood of jesus i rebuke you ,you foul mouth lying satan jesusjesus hallelujah,halleujah be gone you evil spirit

BJWINDHAM MULLIGAN
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jan 7th, 2020 03:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
srossi

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: New York USA
Posts: 54140
Status: 
Offline
What’s the deal with Casey Berger bearing 5 guys in a row? Was this a carney thing where they had plants challenge him from the crowd?



____________________
This thread was great before AA ruined it.
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jan 7th, 2020 07:23 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8387
Status: 
Online
srossi wrote: What’s the deal with Casey Berger bearing 5 guys in a row? Was this a carney thing where they had plants challenge him from the crowd?

There was no explanation in the newspapers, only that Berger would take on "all-comers" for an hour. He beat the first four in 15 minutes, then Collins was disqualified, and the whole thing ended in less than 20.

I don't think these guys were local wrestlers, not audience plants. I don't know about the rest of the country, but in the Southwest, there would be public workouts in the days building up to the matches, so each town had a small crew of sparring partners who also worked short matches to open cards (short for the time, so 15-20 minutes, a long match today). My guess is that the local promoter had three main event wrestlers available, so came up with this as something different for the first card of the year. Wrestling never changes though... advertise a one hour match and run a fucked finish so it only goes 20 minutes.



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 8th, 2020 01:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Coram, New York
Posts: 7824
Status: 
Offline
Kriss wrote:

There was no explanation in the newspapers, only that Berger would take on "all-comers" for an hour.
I remember 75 years later when they did the same gimmick with Jasmin St. Claire



____________________
by the blood of jesus i rebuke you ,you foul mouth lying satan jesusjesus hallelujah,halleujah be gone you evil spirit

BJWINDHAM MULLIGAN
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 9th, 2020 10:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
January completed on to February

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 10th, 2020 10:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Flint MI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak

2/3/1930 Garner IA
Tag Tageson beat Earl Wampler
Carl Neiderman draw Joe Cook

2/3/1930 Holyoke MA
Harry Mamas draw Douglas Marshall
Jack Ganson vs Sailor Arnold
Bob Wilkie vs George Masson
Al Mercier vs Edwin Rockey

2/3/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Jimmy Demetral
Lesley Beers beat George Baltzer
Martin Zbyszko draw Don Cortez
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby
2/3/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Clete Kauffman

2/3/1930 Montreal QC
Wladek Zbyszko beat Anton Katan
Renato Gardini beat Cyclone Ress
Karol Nowina beat Gus Karavas

2/3/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat George Tragos
Paul Jones beat Jack Sampson

2/3/1930 Osseo MN
John Freberg beat John Albrecht

2/3/1930 Owensboro KY
Mike Polo beat Speedy Schaefer

2/3/1930 Phoenix AZ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Roy Anderson beat Pete Dallas

2/3/1930 Pittsfield MA
Stanley Pinto beat Dr Lurik
Count George Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Tommy Dyer beat Joe Dion

2/3/1930 Seattle WA
Charley Hansen beat Howard Cantonwine
Ken Jones beat Farmer Vance
Ted Lange draw Fred Mortensen

2/3/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Bobby Bylund

2/3/1930 Shreveport LA
Pete Sauer beat Matros Kirilenko
Rudy Dusek beat Whitey Hewitt

2/3/1930 Sioux City IA
Ernie Hasson beat Roy Boyd
Roy Gillis beat Curley Smith
Cyclone Tommy Thompson beat Joe Hasson 

2/3/1930 Sydney AUST
Alex Lundyn vs Scotty McDougall
 
2/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis vs Sailor Jack Woods

2/4/1930 Baltimore MD
Dick Shikat beat Jack Washburn
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tony Rocco beat Carl Vogel
Jack Taylor beat Oscar Nygren

2/4/1930 Beaumont TX
Mike Romano beat Joe Varga
Matros Kirilenko beat Whitey Hewitt

2/4/1930 Chehalis WA
Curly Woods beat Nick Zvolis

2/4/1930 Clarksville TN
Soldier Mack beat Mike Polo

2/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce vs Ralph Hammonds
Tiger Mills vs Lou Bartelstein

2/4/1930 El Paso TX
John Spellman beat George Kotsonaros
Jack Weiller beat Johnny Oakes
George Norsworthy draw Jack Miller

2/4/1930 Ft Wayne IN
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Smith
Charlie Peterson draw George Mack

2/4/1930 Newburyport MA
Fred Moran beat Doc Art Arnold
Carroll Cranston beat Hans Kolfe
Mike Romano draw Jean Chattel

2/4/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hagen
Jack Washburn beat Andrew Zaharoff
Ferenc Holuban beat Bill Nelson
George Calza beat Arthur Boganz
George Manish beat Vanka Zelesniak

2/4/1930 Tacoma WA
Tom Alley vs Bob Kruse

2/5/1930 Alexandria LA
Mike Romano beat Sailor Jack Lewis

2/5/1930 Atlanta GA
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Milo Steinborn
Paul Harper beat George Tragos

2/5/1930 Boston MA
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Jim Londos draw Jack Taylor
Gino Garibaldi draw Pat O'Shocker
Jim McMillen beat Joe Bull Komar

2/5/1930 Britt IA
Tag Tageson vs Ralph Parcaut

2/5/1930 Columbus OH
John Pesek beat John Evko
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Cyclone Mackey
Fred Grubmeier beat Tom Draak

2/5/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
Dr P A Mullikan beat Steve Strelich
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Thye

2/5/1930 Portland OR
Bob Myers beat Kara Pasha
Harry Demetral beat Taro Miyake

2/5/1930 Richmond IN
Don Cortez beat Arthur Craig
Merle Dolby beat Chester Mack

2/5/1930 Rigby ID
August Sepp vs Oscar Dotson

2/5/1930 Salem OR
Des Anderson beat Tommy Ryan
Ray Frisbie draw Glenn Stone

2/5/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Milo Steinborn

2/5/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis beat Tommy Moss
Wolf Forster beat Everett Carter
Clyde Farmer beat Beatty Hobson

2/5/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane draw Stanley Stasiak
Count George Zarynoff beat Jack Ganson
Axel Anderson beat Carl Lemle

2/6/1930 Aberdeen WA
Waino Ketonen vs Mervin Barackman
Tommy Ray vs Art Miller

2/6/1930 Austin TX
Jack Ryan beat Scotty Dawkins
Nick Jones beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
Sammy Berg beat Nelson Garrett

2/6/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George vs Frank Dellamano

2/6/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy
Walter Achiu draw Walter Burke
Billy Rosine beat Morris Horn

2/6/1930 Detroit MI
Chief War Eagle vs George Vassell
Renato Gardini beat Ned McGuire
Jack Milo vs Karol Nowina

2/6/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Frank Malcewicz
Andy Workovitch beat Stouty Zeletsky
William Jacobs beat Kid Fritz
Walter Gublo beat Leo Leonard

2/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Cyclone Ress
Carlos Henriquez beat George Taylor
Young Sampson beat Steve Hart
Mario Giglio draw Charles West
Oscar Nygren draw John Degrovani
Young Gardini beat Young Happy

2/6/1930 Lake Charles LA
Joe Varga beat Tommy Marvin

2/6/1930 Logan UT
Dick Daviscourt beat Charley Strack
George Nelson beat Jacques Oza
Andre Adoree beat Leo Papiano

2/6/1930 Mansfield OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Basanta Singh beat Dan Copen
Paul Schlegel beat Pat Flanagan

2/6/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Fox
Whitey Hewitt beat Paul Harper

2/6/1930 Middletown CT
Steve Passas beat Pete Kanzoff
Bob Wilkie beat Doc Arnold
John Supsie draw Bill Collins

2/6/1930 Milwaukee WI
Wladek Zbyszko draw Pietro Bacini
Ernest Scharpegge beat Charley Cutler

2/6/1930 Minneapolis MN
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Freberg
Bull Montana draw Hassan Ojile
Pat Hovde beat Jack Henzgen
John Albrecht beat Frank Topaze

2/6/1930 Newark OH
Tom Draak beat George Hills
Howard Hosler beat Young Lewis
Clarence Miller draw Young Laird

2/6/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Washburn
George Calza beat Vanka Zelesniak
Herb Freeman beat Bill Nelson
George Hagen draw Paul Jones

2/6/1930 Odebolt IA
Henry Kolln beat Ross Robinson

2/6/1930 Seattle WA
Billy Root beat Bob Spurling
Stan Buresh beat Art Robbins
Mike O’Shea beat Jack O’Brien

2/6/1930 Toledo OH
Tetsura Higami vs Blacksmith Pedigo
Les Fishbaugh vs Cyclone Mackey
Hugh Nichols vs Jimmy Logas

2/6/1930 Tyler TX
Cyclone Fox beat Masked Marvel Leslie Wolf
Babe Martin vs Lawrence Jennings
Jack Tal vs Gabby Roop

2/6/1930 Valparaiso IN
Jimmy Ferguson beat Jack Sharp

2/6/1930 Washington DC
Elmer Dutch Green beat Tom Mandell
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
George Romanoff beat George Taylor

2/7/1930 Ajo AZ
Gilberto Martinez vs Dr Dick Kanthe

2/7/1930 Akron OH
George Myers beat Oscar Kohl
Betty Bushy beat Irene Lane

2/7/1930 Albany OR
Cal Herman beat Glenn Stone DQ

2/7/1930 Aurora CO
Pot Barker beat Sgt McCullough

2/7/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat John Supsie
George Colby beat Bobby Brooks
Joe Dillon draw Tony Perrone

2/7/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Tony Felice
Charley Grip beat Joe Parelli
Billy Hallas beat Cyclone Massey
Ray Carpenter beat George Sauer

2/7/1930 Cleveland OH
George Calza beat Jack Washburn
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
Alex Tosso beat Leo Hebb

2/7/1930 Crookston MN
Buck Olson beat Bull Montana
Bull Dakota draw Joe Cardell
Bill Brooks draw Barney Trepanier

2/7/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout vs Wolf Forster

2/7/1930 Dows IA
Henry Kolln beat La Vosco Severe

2/7/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson vs Ralph Chartrand

2/7/1930 Fort Collins CO
Cowboy Chick beat George Rein
Henry Klein beat Bill Ochsner
George Mitchell beat Paul Buder

2/7/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Joe Shimkus vs Sailor Jack Lewis

2/7/1930 Lexington KY
Soldier Mack vs Mike Polo
Billy Love vs Freddy Kupfer
Red Spencer vs John Lovell
Floyd Bird vs Bulldog Runner

2/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga beat Milo Steinborn
Mike Romano beat Whitey Hewitt

2/7/1930 Oklahoma City OK
Nick Lutze beat Pat McGill
Freddie Meyer beat Jack Roller

2/7/1930 Phoenix AZ
Sailor Jack Williams draw Billy Hallas

2/7/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Mike McGuire beat Andre Adoree
Casey Berger draw Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson

2/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Al Karasick beat Tiny Gordon
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Ryan

2/7/1930 Sedro-Woolley WA
Irish Jackson beat Jack McCarthy

2/7/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Harry Demetral
Iron Chamberlain draw Al Morgan

2/7/1930 St Louis MO
Dick Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko
Charley Fox beat Paul Harper
Glen Wade draw Karl Pojello
Fred Grubmeier beat Frank Bronowicz

2/7/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Bill Thornton

2/7/1930 Winnipeg MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Vic Jassick

2/10/1930 Dallas TX
Abe Coleman beat Wildcat Stevens
Al Karasick beat Billy Edwards DQ
Cyclone Fox beat George Poulos
 
2/10/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis
Joe Parelli draw George Sauer
Ben Stefanski beat Jack Taylor
 
2/10/1930 Greenville SC
Jack Berry beat Joe Turner
Eddie Pope beat Strangler Evans
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
 
2/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Albright beat George Masson
Al Mercier beat Ivan Ludlow
Steve Passas beat Jack Morro
Paul Adams draw Johnny Dever
 
2/10/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Leslie Fishbaugh

2/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Don Cortez DQ
Henry Stoeff beat Jim Bell
Speedy O’Neil draw Carl Chaney

2/10/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Clarence Jenkins
Alex Wunsch beat Red Bullis
Christian Wunsch beat Manuel Snyder

2/10/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski vs Railroad Routt
Fred Grubmeier vs George Hill
 
2/10/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Jack Ganson
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Young Hackenschmidt
Anton Katan beat Pat McGuire
 
2/10/1930 Nashville TN
Karl Pojello beat Paul Harper
Charley Fox beat Whitey Hewitt
 
2/10/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Jim McMillen 
John Grandovich beat Jack Taylor (sub Ray Steele)
Matros Kirilenko beat George Manich
George Calza beat Bull Komar
Ferenc Holuban beat Andrew Zaharoff
 
2/10/1930 Olympia WA
George McLeod beat Moose Norbeck
Farmer Vance beat Arnold Lester
Curley Woods draw Earl Tyler
 
2/10/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Leo Papiano
Elmer Guthrie beat Sailor Jack Woods
 
2/10/1930 Seattle WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine
Chet Wiles beat Stanley Buresh
Ted Lange beat Cowboy Terry
 
2/10/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Clarence Johnson
 
2/10/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Pete Sauer
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis

2/10/1930 Sweet Home OR
Ray Frisbie vs Lyle Moss
 
2/10/1930 Sydney AUST
Scotty McDougall beat Tom Lurich DQ

2/10/1930 The Pas MB
Jack Romanson vs Erik Erikson
 
2/10/1930 Toronto ON
Joe DeVito beat Dan Koloff
Wladek Zbyszko beat Renato Gardini
Count Karol Nowina beat Chief War Eagle
 
2/10/1930 Tucson AZ
Gilberto Martinez beat Joe Romanoff
Young Garcia beat Luis Penalta
Rough Nelson beat Slippery Eel Davis
 
2/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster vs Bulldog Miller

2/11/1930 Anderson IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Merle Dolby
 
2/11/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Bob Myers

2/11/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Fred Ebert
 
2/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak
Matros Kirilenko beat Young Poddubny
Pat O’Shocker beat Tony Mario
George Calza beat Jake Weber
 
2/11/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
Henry Thurston beat Johnny Lamar
 
2/11/1930 Boston MA
Dick Shikat beat Jack Taylor
Paul Jones beat George Hagen
Jim McMillen draw Gino Garibaldi
John Maxos beat Carl Vogel
 
2/11/1930 Centralia WA
Mervin Barackman vs Curley Woods
Cal Herman vs Earl Tyler

2/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Tiger Mills
 
2/11/1930 Marion OH
Jack Reynolds beat Basanta Singh
Clete Kauffman beat Pat McCarthy
Bing Flanigan draw Wayne Stahl
 
2/11/1930 Montpelier VT
Pink Gardner beat Charley Metro
Frank Taft beat Won Tomasi
 
2/11/1930 Newberg OR
Des Anderson beat Harry Kuehne

2/11/1930 Port Arthur TX
C C Berlin beat Oren Budwine
Sam Berlin draw Joe LeBoeuf
Paul McBride draw Pee Wee Hemingway

2/11/1930 Providence RI
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Ganson
Count George Zarynoff beat Frank Dellamano
Jack Wagner beat Joe Malcewicz
 
2/11/1930 Tacoma WA 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt DQ         
Farmer Vance beat Billy Coggins
 
2/11/1940 Tooele UT
Ralph Morley beat Bull Ekman
Art Smertz beat Doc Johnson

2/11/1930 Waco TX
Abe Coleman beat Charlie Fox DQ
 
2/11/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Ivan Petroff
Renato Gardini beat John Katan
Count Carol Nowina beat John Berdoum
 
2/12/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
Des Anderson beat Bobby Sampson
 
2/12/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin vs Mike Romano
 
2/12/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Bob Myers
 
2/12/1930 Atlanta GA
Peter Sauer beat Paul Harper
Charley Fox beat Sam Pretelli
 
2/12/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak   
Jack Reynolds beat Blacksmith Pedigo    
Frank Wolff beat Railroad Routt 

2/12/1930 Detroit MI
Cyclone Mackey beat John Felix
Art Perkins draw Farmer Nick
Cliff Graydon beat Ed Spencer
               
2/12/1930 El Paso TX     
John Spellman beat Jack Mendo
Cactus Pete Brown beat Mickey O'Brien
Young Matty beat George Norsworthy  
               
2/12/1930 New York NY               
Dick Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi  
George Calza beat Jack Washburn           
George Hagen beat Arthur Boganz           
George Manich beat Oscar Nygren          
Paul Jones beat Clevio Massimo
               
2/12/1930 Piqua OH      
John Kilonis beat Pat McCarthy 
Walter Achiu beat Sam Vangler 
Roy Jones draw Bob Kessler       
               
2/12/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis       
Bob Kruse draw Andy Brown       

2/12/1930 Portsmouth OH
Basanta Singh beat Jack Gorman
Roy Hughes beat William Snyder
 
2/12/1930 Springfield MA
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Taylor
Chief War Eagle beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Johnny Dever draw Raymond Rainville
 
2/12/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Hassan Mohammed
Les Fishbaugh beat Bull Smith
 
2/12/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Stanley Stasiak
Axel Anderson draw Dan Koloff
Count Zarynoff beat Leo Hyatt

2/13/1930 Aberdeen WA
Bob Kruse vs Bill Thornton
Curley Woods vs Johnny Coyle
 
2/13/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jim Red Lindsey
Jack Pierce beat Eddie Law
 
2/13/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Carl Lemle
Bibber McCoy beat Renato Gardini
Joe DeVito draw Jack Sherry
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bull Smith
Count Zarynoff beat Frank Yusko
Axel Anderson beat Jack Albright
 
2/13/1930 Buffalo NY
Dick Shikat beat George Hagen
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Emilio Stocca
Karol Nowina vs George Vassell
Jack Sullivan vs Carl Vogel

2/13/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Babe Martin
 
2/13/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis beat Bull Montana
Jack Kogut draw Frank Wolff
Tom Draak beat Tony Felix

2/13/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Frank Malcewicz
Johnny Ross (Cyclone Williams) beat Sailor Jack
William Jacobs draw Frank Wolfe
Kid Fritz beat Leo Leonard
 
2/13/1930 Fort Collins CO
Mike Miller vs Joe Lombardi
 
2/13/1930 Hartford CT
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe Rogaski
Stanley Pinto draw Harry Mamas
Fred Bruno beat Al Mercier
Battling Brooks beat Joe Dion
 
2/13/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Leon Lakosky (Ad Herman)
Frenchy LaVette beat Canadian Mack

2/13/1930 Kansas City MO
Henri Deglane beat Jack Roller
Dan Koloff beat Stanley Stasiak
Charles Fischer beat Harry Kehoe
Alex Aberg draw Pat McGill 
Lee Wykoff beat Walter Bean
 
2/13/1930 Lebanon OR
Chet Wiles draw Cliff White
 
2/13/1930 Logan UT
Charlie Strack draw Casey Berger
George Nelson beat Andre Adoree

2/13/1930 Madison WI
Johnny Meyers draw Henry Kolln

2/13/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Fox COR
Karl Pojello beat Whitey Hewitt

2/13/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik draw Pietro Bacini
Lou Talaber beat Joe Malcewicz
 
2/13/1930 Minneapolis MN
Buck Olson vs John Freberg
 
2/13/1930 Newark OH
Howard Hosler beat Bull Smith
Clarence Miller beat Alex Laird
Dan Copen draw Joe Snyder
 
2/13/1930 New York NY
Herb Freeman beat Jack Washburn
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Calza beat Jack Taylor
Nino Darnoldi beat Farmer Bill Nelson

2/13/1930 Odebolt IA
Henry Kolln vs Charles Thompson
 
2/13/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Rob Roy
Sailor Watkins draw Leo Chase

2/13/1930 Seattle WA
Billy Root vs Ivan Seeman
Logger Smith vs Al Newburg
Emil Firpo vs Billy Coggins
 
2/13/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Dobie Osborne
Cyclone Fox draw Otis Frederick
 
2/13/1930 Vancouver BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George McLeod
Baram Singh draw Farmer Vance
Jack McLaughlin beat Ray Lyness

2/13/1930 Washington Court House OH
Ray Carpenter beat George Sauer
Basanta Singh draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Coach Burns beat Joe Snyder

2/13/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
 
2/14/1930 Akron OH
Jack Rogers vs George Myers
Betty Bushy vs Helen Carson
 
2/14/1930 Amarillo TX
Billy Londos beat Rob Roy
Dutch Mantell beat Sailor Watkins
 
2/14/1940 Brattleboro VT
Carroll Cranston beat Paul Adams
Joe Dion draw Johnny Devers
Leroy McGuigan draw Alonso Searles
 
2/14/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Giant Stahl
George Gable beat Billy Thom
Frank Wolff beat John Kilonis
Hassen Ahmed beat Blacksmith Pedigo
 
2/14/1930 Cleveland OH
George Calza beat Count Zaranoff
Oscar Kohl draw Julius Waznuk
Joe Komar draw Joe Hagen
  
2/14/1930 Dows IA
Henry Kolln beat Big Lavosco Senere
 
2/14/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Henry Jones
Ray Frisbie draw Cliff White

2/14/1930 Fort Worth TX
Benny Bolt draw Cranny Cranford
 
2/14/1930 Houston TX
Tommy Marvin beat Milo Steinborn
Karl Pojello beat Charley Fox

2/14/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez beat Young Sampson
Jack Cyclone Ress beat Charlie West
Steve Hart beat John Dagarini
Young Otisso beat Young Henry
 
2/14/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Tony Hajdick
Johnny Myers draw Bobby Bylund
 
2/14/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Joe Vargo
Joe Shimkus draw Sailor Jack Lewis
 
2/14/1930 Norphlet AR
Jack Carleson vs Jack Brown
 
2/14/1930 Philadelphia PA
Dick Shikat beat Frank Judson 
Ray Steele beat Moose Norbeck
Jack Taylor draw Paul Jones 
Pat O'Shocker beat Jim McMillen 
 
2/14/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Howard Cantonwine beat Casey Berger
Ira Dern beat Mike McGuire
Charlie Strack draw Ivan Kollish
 
2/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Tiger Mills
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Pierce beat Eddie Law
 
2/14/1930 Spokane WA
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Cyclone Thompson beat Iron Chamberlain
Jimmy Lamb beat Roughhouse Rupp
 
2/14/1930 Toledo OH
Clete Kauffman vs Frank Wolff
Jack Kogut vs George Sauer
Les Fishbaugh vs Jack Domar
 
2/14/1930 Victoria BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Bob Kruse
George McLeod beat Ken Jones
 
2/15/1930 Akron OH
John Kilonis vs George Hills
George Meyers vs Jack Rogers
 
2/15/1930 Kewaunee WI
Chief War Eagle vs Howard Blazer

2/16/1930 Abbeville LA
Frankie Dean vs Paul Trahan

2/17/1930 Burley ID
Dr Pete Visser beat Al Baffert
Casey Berger beat Ad Herman
 
2/17/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Abe Coleman
Walter Logan vs Eddie Wirth
Red Lindsey vs Dobie Osborne

2/17/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Jesse Buchanan
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
George Taylor beat Roughhouse Nelson

2/17/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Basanta Singh
Frank Wolff draw Railroad Routt
 
2/17/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin draw Don Cortez
Leslie Red Beers beat George Bujokos
Merle Dolby draw Speedy O’Neil

2/17/1930 Lima OH
George Sauer beat Clete Kauffman DQ
Jack Gorman beat Bull Smith
 
2/17/1930 Mansfield OH
Joe Banaski beat Jack Kogut
Cyclone Mackey beat Les Fishbaugh
Big Man Stahl beat Glen Lewis
 
2/17/1930 Newburyport MA
Bill Rudy beat Fred Moran
Joe Pietaro beat Foran Martin
Stuf Rogers beat Joe Marshall
 
2/17/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman beat Leo Papiano
Elmer Guthrie beat Mickey O'Brien
Elmer Guthrie beat Roy Anderson
Elmer Guthrie beat Clarence Phillips
 
2/17/1930 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Rogaski
Ahmed Sulayman beat Art Davis
Tommy Dyer draw Andy Grant

2/17/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel beat Fred Haupt
Johnny Arnone beat Joseph Riley
Paul Miller vs William Gable
 
2/17/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Hansen 
Dick Daviscourt draw George McLeod    
Ted Lange beat Billy Coggins      
 
2/17/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Bobby Bylund
 
2/17/1930 Sioux City IA
Lee Wykoff beat Cyclone Tommy Thompson
Ernie Hasson draw Alexander Aberg
Joe Hasson beat Roy Gillis
               
2/17/1930 St Louis MO 
Jim Londos beat Fred Grubmeier COR    
Charley Fox draw Frank Bronowicz           
George McDowell beat Pat McCarthy     
Hans Steinke beat Moose Norbeck 

2/17/1930 Sydney Aust
Leone Labriola beat Billy Meeske 
 
2/17/1930 Walla Walla WA
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
 
2/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster beat Black Smith
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter
Cecil Murdoch draw Dutch Tennant

2/17/1930 Willmar MN
Carl Neiderman beat Joe Hanson

2/18/1930 Appleton WI
Clarence Rhyner vs Joe McVey
 
2/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele beat John Maxos
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Abe Kaplan
Frank Judson draw Pat O’Shocker            
Paul Jones beat Bobby Grant
Paul Jones beat Young Olson
 
2/18/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Al Karasick vs Charlie Leahman
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce
 
2/18/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
Pelon Guereque beat Jesus Valdez
Andy Link beat Jimmy Black
Pete Brown beat Jack Ryan
 
2/18/1930 Green Bay WI
Henry Van Engen beat Chief War Eagle
 
2/18/1930 Hamilton OH
Hugh Nichols vs Pat McCarthy
George Sauer vs Silent Olson
 
2/18/1930 Kalgoorlie AU
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister
               
2/18/1930 Miami FL       
Richard Shikat beat Rudy Dusek
George Tragos draw Mike Romano          
Jim McMillen beat Jack Washburn 
 
2/18/1930 Nashville TN
Karl Pojello vs Frank Bronowicz
Milo Steinborn vs Charley Fox    
 
2/18/1930 Newark NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Arthur Boganz

2/18/1930 Oconto WI
Henry Van Engen vs Howard Blazer
Battling Thompson vs Jake Van Engen
Gus Damrow vs George Robby
               
2/18/1930 Tacoma WA 
Marvin Westenberg vs Ken Jones            
Dick Daviscourt vs Bob Kruse     
Bob Myers vs Jack McLaughlin   
 
2/19/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Shimkus
Joe Bellino draw Sam Armetto

2/19/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Mervin Barackman
Billy Coggins beat Johnny Coyle
               
2/19/1930 Columbus OH             
Frank Wolff beat John Kilonis     
Alan Eustace beat Tom Draak    
Walter Achiu draw Howard Hosler           
               
2/19/1930 Coral Gables FL          
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Stecher            
George Kotsonaros draw Stanley Stasiak               
Ed Don George beat Jack Jansen
Bobby Mainfert beat Joe Karma     
 
2/19/1930 Dubuque IA
Jack Sampson beat Richard Hoener
Charley Fisher draw Tony Hajdich
 
2/19/1930 Grays River WA
Milo Dixon beat Cal Herman
               
2/19/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Everett Marshall beat Howard Cantonwine         
Nick Lutze beat Gene LeDoux
Steve Strelich beat Mike Collins                 
 
2/19/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Hassan Ahmed 

2/19/1930 Minneapolis MN
Professor Takahashi beat Frank Topaze
Carl Leven draw Lew Stoner
Gust Johnson beat Jack Wilson
Mike Kalanus draw Speed Lawrence
 
2/19/1930 New York NY
Kola Kwariani beat Gino Garibaldi
Ferenc Holuban beat George Hagen
Paul Jones draw Nazzareno Poggi
Matros Kirilenko beat Bill Nelson
George Calza beat Hans Bauer
 
2/19/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Dick Daviscourt
Farmer Vance beat Bob Kruse

2/19/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pat McCarthy vs Bull Montana
 
2/19/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones beat Des Anderson
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie
 
2/19/1930 Worcester MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Sherry
Dan Koloff draw Marin Plestina
Axel Anderson beat George Masson
 
2/20/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Conway
Scotty Dawkins beat Jackie Powell
Rudy Beck beat Sammy Berg
 
2/20/1930 Boston MA
Henri Deglane beat Jack Sherry
Marin Plestina draw Joe Malcewicz
Wladek Zbyszko beat Carl Lemle
Bibber McCoy draw Dan Koloff
Count Zarynoff draw Harry Mamas
Leo Hyatt beat Bob Wilkie

2/20/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Clayton Moffatt
Jap Martin beat Lawrence Jennings
Jack Hendrix draw Jesse Allen
Bruce Ragsdale draw Rover Hudgins
 
2/20/1930 Detroit MI
Renato Gardini vs Boris Demetroff

2/20/1930 Fort Collins CO
Bobby Chick draw George Rein
Merle Lord beat Bob Billups
 
2/20/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Leon Lakosky (Ad Herman)
 
2/20/1930 Jersey City NJ
Chief War Eagle beat Young Sal
Henry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez draw Jack Cyclone Ress
Mario Giglio draw Harry Stevens
Young Happy beat Patsy Ponti
 
2/20/1930 Knoxville TN
Martin Zbyszko beat Buck Lawson
 
2/20/1930 Logan UT
Ivan Kollish beat George Nelson
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson
 
2/20/1930 Memphis TN
Jim McMillen beat Charlie Fox
Karl Pojello draw Rudy Dusek
 
2/20/1930 Middletown CT
Steve Passas beat Tony Perrone
Fred Bruno beat John Supsie
Ivan Ludlow vs Frank Dellamano

2/20/1930 Milwaukee WI
Charles Midget Fischer vs Stanley West
 
2/20/1930 New York NY
Herb Freeman draw Ray Steele
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak
Andrew Zaharoff beat Nino Darnoldi
Matros Kirilenko beat Nazzareno Poggi
 
2/20/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Billy Londos
Leo Chase draw Rob Roy
 
2/20/1930 Richmond IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Merle Dolby
Joe Hollander beat Johnny Carlin
Ray Rice beat Ed Baker

2/20/1930 Sheboygan WI
Emil Barbara beat Henry Van Engen
Jack Van Engen beat Clarence Strohola
William Raabe beat Gus Damrow
 
2/20/1930 Tyler TX
John Ellis vs Leslie Wolf
Leo Foxx vs Otis Frederick
 
2/20/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat George McLeod
Andy Brown beat Dave Johnson
Jack McLaughlin beat Vic Potter
 
2/20/1930 Washington DC
Carl Vogel beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner beat Dick Gravely
Sailor Knight beat Slim Olsen
 
2/21/1930 Albany OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Mervin Barackman
Cliff White vs Billy the Wrestling Bear
 
2/21/1930 Amarillo TX
Cal Farley beat Billy Londos
John Shelton beat Jack Hall
Tiger Taylor beat Rob Roy

2/21/1930 Chehalis WA
Nick Zvolis beat Billy Coggins
Sam Leathers beat Kid Caldog
Terrible Terry beat Joe Yako
 
2/21/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Jack Reynolds beat Charley Grip won NBA World Welterweight Title
Hassen Ahmed beat Joe Parelli DQ
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Basanta Singh

2/21/1930 Dayton OH
Jack Kogut beat Railroad Routt
Frank Wolff draw Ralph Wilson
Jack Brute Zarna beat Yankee Bob

2/21/1930 Dixon WY
Stanley Kozak beat Willard Humphreys

2/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson beat Young John Schwartz
Bill Christian draw Ernest Maupin
Young Swanson vs Davy Jones
 
2/21/1930 Holyoke MA
Count Zarynoff draw Leo Hyatt
Jack Albright beat Bob Wilkie
Jack Sherry beat Carl Lemle
Frank Nawrocki draw Young Ross
 
2/21/1930 Houston TX
Tommy Marvin beat Rudy Dusek
Frank Bronowicz draw Joe Varga
 
2/21/1930 Jacksonville FL            
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak      

2/21/1930 Madison WI
Professor Takahashi draw Dan Brown
Johnny Myers beat Bobby Bylund
 
2/21/1930 Middleburg VA
Dutch Green vs George Romanoff
               
2/21/1930 New Orleans LA         
Dick Shikat beat Mike Romano  
Paul Harper draw Sailor Jack Lewis
 
2/21/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Howard Cantonwine
Mike McGuire beat Ivan Kollish DQ
Casey Berger draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman draw Clarence Smith
 
2/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Oreste Vadalfi
Alva Boggs beat Walter Klaerner
Lou Bartell beat Tiny Gordon
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
 
2/21/1930 Sarnia ON
Johnny Hurley vs Ed Lemont
Steve Graf vs Jack Gorman
Farmer Burns vs Pat McCarthy
 
2/21/1930 Sedro-Woolley WA
Charley Hanson beat Billy Root
Irish Jackson beat Jack McCarthy
 
2/21/1930 Spokane WA
Kara Pasha beat Harry Demetral
Al Morgan beat Joe Yager
Jimmy Lamb beat Emil Firpo
 
2/21/1930 Trenton NJ
Gino Garibaldi beat Andy Zaharoff
Ferenc Holuban beat Sailor Williams
Vanka Zelesniak NC Nazzareno Poggi
Chief War Eagle draw John Lewandowski
 
2/21/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat George McLeod

2/22/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Reynolds vs Charley Fisher
 
2/22/1930 Rockville MD
Joe Turner vs Frank Ducray           
 
2/24/1930 Alexandria VA
Shorty Graves beat Lionel Beeton
Tommy Endicott draw Julian Whitestone
Tom Hulfish & Happy Whitton beat Magnus Bales
 
2/24/1930 Buhl ID
Dr Pete Visser beat Al Baffert
Casey Berger beat Ad Herman
 
2/24/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Alex Laird beat Dan Coppen
 
2/24/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Walter Logan
Eddie Wirth draw Cyclone Fox
Dobie Osborne beat Joe Montana
Red Lindsey beat Young Hedrick
Jim Osborne beat Jeff Allen
 
2/24/1930 Detroit MI
Jack Reynolds beat Cyclone Mackey
Jimmy Logas draw Railroad Routt
George Sauer beat Joe Burke
Art Perkins draw Pete Demetroff
 
2/24/1930 Green Bay WI
Henry Preuss beat Chief War Eagle
Clarence Rhyner beat Young Sigel
 
2/24/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Carl Vogel
Jesse Buchanan draw Strangler Evans
Joe Turner beat Roughhouse Nelson

2/24/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Dick Barker
Henry Stoeffer beat Ralph Hancock
Ed Baker draw Ray Rice

2/24/1930 Lima OH
Bull Montana vs Fred Grubmeier
Pat McCarthy vs Jim Logus
               
2/24/1930 Milwaukee WI            
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ernest Scharpegge             
Karl Zbyszko beat Hi Gandar          
Carl Schultz beat Bill Demetral   
Charley Peterson beat George Kogut       
Zack Malkov beat Jack Holtz       
               
2/24/1930 New York NY               
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak             
Richard Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko      
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Washburn         
George Calza draw Jim McMillen              
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Taylor 
 
2/24/1930 Olympia WA
Bob Myers beat Glen Stone
Chet Wiles draw Walter Johanason         
               
2/24/1930 Phoenix AZ  
John Spellman beat Gilberto Martinez   
Abe Coleman beat George Kotsonaros 

2/24/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Moose Norbeck
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt

2/24/1930 Sydney Aust
Tom Lurich beat Billy Meeske
 
2/24/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster beat Young Sampson
Jesse Peavler beat Butch Lowery
Curley Stringer beat Beatty Hobson
 
2/25/1930 Atlanta GA
Paul Jones beat Milo Steinborn
Charley Fox beat Paul Harper
               
2/25/1930 Baltimore MD             
Dick Shikat beat Stanislaus Zbyszko 
Ray Steele draw Pat O'Shocker  
Frank Judson beat Tony Rocco                   
George Romanoff draw George Taylor   
George Tragos beat Oscar Nygren           
 
2/25/1930 Clarksville TN
Soldier Mack beat Ali Karapasha
Charlie Vaden beat Doc Burns
 
2/25/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charles Leahman beat John Ellis
George Poulos draw Lou Bartel
Jack Pierce beat Kid Chaney
 
2/25/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Andy Linky beat Bull Prothro
Leonard Estrada vs Canutillo Kid
 
2/25/1930 Lansing MI
Jimmy Logas beat George Sauer
Art Perkins beat Jack Gorman
John Felix draw Johnny Hurley
 
2/25/1930 Marion OH
Clete Kauffman beat Bull Montana
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Bobby Roscoe
Jack Berg draw Bull Smith
 
2/25/1930 Newark NJ
Ferenc Holuban vs George McLeod
George Calza vs George Tragos
George Hagen vs Andy Zaharoff
Joe Bull Komar vs Vanka Zelesniak
 
2/25/1930 Newberg OR
Bobby Sampson beat Tommy Ryan

2/25/1930 Port Arthur TX
Vic Muhl beat Johnny Cuccia
Oren Budwine beat Tom Green
Paul McBride beat Pee Wee Hemingway               
 
2/25/1930 Providence RI
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe Stecher
Jack Wagner beat Jack Ganson
Count Zarynoff draw Joe DeVito

2/25/1930 Tacoma WA
Dick Daviscourt beat Nick Velcoff
 
2/25/1930 Winchester MA
Ed Don George vs Ivan Ludlow
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Dominguez
Stanley Pinto vs Jack Roller
 
2/26/1930 Alexandria VA
Frank Bronowicz vs Whitey Hewitt

2/26/1930 Charleston WV
Railroad Routt vs Silent Olson
 
2/26/1930 Detroit MI
George Sauer beat Ben Stefanski
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Burns
Jack Gorman draw Pete Demetroff
 
2/26/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Cyclone Mackey
Erich Pohl vs Billy Love
 
2/26/1930 Montreal QC
Albert Beaucaire vs Paul Hetu
Rene Angrignon vs W Seguin
Eugene Tremblay vs S Christensen
Leon Bouillet vs R L’Heureux
 
2/26/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Kola Kwariani 
Jack Taylor beat Andrew Zaharoff
George Tragos beat Bill Nelson 
Vanka Zelezniak beat Jim Fenwick 
Gino Garibaldi draw Jim McMillen
 
2/26/1930 Piqua OH
John Kilonis beat Ralph Wilson
Pat McCarthy draw Jack Kogot
Bob Kessler draw Charlie Williams
 
2/26/1930 Portland OR
Charlie Hansen beat Charlie Strack
Ray Lyness beat Nick Lefevbre
 
2/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Roy Hughes beat Basanta Singh
Tom Draak draw Abe Morris
Runt Reilly beat Frank Saylers

2/26/1930 South Bend IN
Hugh Nichols beat Bull Montana
Leo Alexander draw Lou Talaber
Art Rothballer draw Logan Gordon
Dick Gerber beat Kid Pasquale
 
2/26/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Abdul Ghafoor

2/26/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Joe Stetson
 
2/26/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Sailor Jack Arnold
Count Zarynoff beat Dan Koloff
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Axel Anderson
 
2/27/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Butler
Jack Pierce beat Johnny Horton
Sammy Berg beat Sid Johnson
 
2/27/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Bull Smith
Henri Deglane beat Wladek Zbyszko
Bibber McCoy beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
George Zarynoff beat Carl Lemle
Jack Sherry beat Stanley Stasiak
 
2/27/1930 Cleveland OH
Alan Eustace beat George Hill
Bull Montana beat Young Gotch
Frank Noewer beat Harry Johnson
Jack Rogers draw Russell Clancy
 
2/27/1930 Columbus OH
Abe Morris beat John Kilonis
Ad Santel beat Fred Grubmeier
Howard Hosler beat Bull Smith

2/27/1930 Dallas TX
Arthur Saxon beat Swede Thompson
Sailor Baird draw Heinie Smith
Lawrence Jennings beat Bobby Stone
Clayton Moffat beat Jesse Allen

2/27/1930 Elmira NY
Harry Nixon beat Nick Bozinis
Johnny Ross beat Leo Nichols
Johnny Ross beat Frank Wolfe
William Jacobs beat William Miller
 
2/27/1930 Hartford CT
Joe Malcewicz beat Dan Koloff
Harry Mamas beat Sailor Arnold
Fred Bruno draw John Supsie
George Colby beat Battling Brooks
 
2/27/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Charlie Mason

2/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Johnny Ross
Clevio Massimo beat Harry Stevens
Harry Morse beat John Snakudesky
Harry Glick beat Kid Adams
Harry Glick beat Young Olsen
Harry Glick beat Jack Hardy

2/27/1930 Lake Charles LA
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Shimkus

2/27/1930 Laredo TX
Ralph Hammonds vs Jack Ellis
Al Karasick vs Lou Bartell
 
2/27/1930 Lebanon OR
Cliff White beat Farmer Vance
 
2/27/1930 Logan UT
Howard Cantonwine beat Casey Berger
Leo Papiano beat Andre Adoree
Ivan Kollish draw Al Newman
 
2/27/1930 Memphis TN
Charlie Fox beat Rudy LaDitzi
Hans Steinke beat Alex Linow
Moose Norbeck beat Joe Varga DQ
 
2/27/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi 
Vanka Zelesniak beat Nazzareno Poggi
Herbie Freeman beat Andy Zaharoff
George Hagen draw Joe Komar 
George Calza beat Jim Fenwick
 
2/27/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Tiger Taylor
Oscar Dotson vs Bill Knight

2/27/1930 Sioux City IA
Lee Wykoff beat Alex Aberg
Ernie Hasson beat Tommy Thompson
Roy Gillis beat Olaf Anderson
 
2/27/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Jimmy Lamb draw Emil Firpo
Clarence Smith beat Joe Hart
 
2/27/1930 Toledo OH
Tom Draak beat George Stahl
 
2/27/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Bill Thornton
Pat McGill beat Andy Brown
Jack McLaughlin beat Ray Lyness
 
2/27/1930 Washington DC
Carl Vogel beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner beat Roughhouse Nelson
Sailor Knight beat Sailor Burke

2/28/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton beat Italian Joe
 
2/28/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy draw Sailor Watkins
Dutch Mantell beat Billy Londos

2/28/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Frank Malcewicz
 
2/28/1930 Cincinnati OH
Billy Thom beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Walter Achiu draw Les Fishbaugh
Fred Grubmeier beat John Evko
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Pat McCarthy
 
2/28/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace
Frank Wolff beat Jack Kogut
George Hills beat Rocky Abe Morris DQ

2/28/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Johnny Morrell

2/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford vs Jap Martin
Pat Swanson vs Jack Smith
Young Swanson vs Davy Jones
 
2/28/1930 Lynn MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charles Platos
Joe Sannizzaro beat Jerry Martin
Fred Carone draw Farmer Watson
Young Larrabee beat Thomas DeLeon
 
2/28/1930 New London CT
Steve Passas beat Julius Turner
John Supsie beat Battling Brooks
Bill Collins beat John Reinhart
 
2/28/1930 New Orleans LA
Moose Norbeck draw Sailor Jack Lewis
Whitey Hewitt draw Rudy LaDitzi
 
2/28/1930 Philadelphia PA
Ray Steele beat Frank Judson
Pat O'Shocker beat Rudy Dusek
George Vassell draw Gino Garibaldi
Karl Pojello beat Jack Taylor
 
2/28/1930 Richmond VA
Joe Turner beat Young Stecher Eddie Pope
George Romanoff beat Hugh Taylor
 
2/28/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Oscar Nygren beat Ivan Petroff
Sam Grimstad beat Jim Fenwick
Cyclone Ress beat Louis Nelson
 
2/28/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Ira Dern
Howard Cantonwine draw John Spellman
Ivan Kollish beat Leo Papiano
 
2/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Eddie Wirth draw George Poulos
Scotty Dawkins beat Johnny Sampson

Last edited on Wed Apr 1st, 2020 10:17 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 10th, 2020 10:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
A few more January results


1/3/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones vs Bobby Sampson
 
1/13/1930 Tulsa OK
John Spellman beat Lee Wykoff
 
1/15/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds draw Coach Wilbur Thom
George Sauer draw Railroad Routt
 
1/16/1930 Lake Charles LA
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis


Last edited on Sun Jan 12th, 2020 02:55 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 11th, 2020 10:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
January additions

1/8/1930 San Antonio TX
Paul Aberg beat Charlie Hansen
Melvin Tampke draw Walter Klaener

1/24/1930 Akron OH
George Vassell vs George Meyers
Betty Bushey vs May Avon

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 12th, 2020 10:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
A couple more from January

1/22/1930 Brooklyn NY
Cyclone Ress beat Ivan Sakaroff

1/28/1930 Scranton IA
Earl Wampler beat Carl Neiderman

1/30/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse vs Harry Stevens
Carlos Henriquez draw Young Sampson

1/31/1930 Louisville KY
Tetsura Higami beat Bull Smith

Last edited on Sun Jan 12th, 2020 10:10 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jan 13th, 2020 10:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1930 Palmer TX
Dutch Mantel beat Wolf Forster
Everett Carter beat Hoyt Murdoch
Jesse Peavler beat TJ Murdoch

3/3/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Kupfer beat Ali Karapasha
Charley Vaden draw Rex Spencer

3/3/1930 Dallas TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Freddy Meyers
Al Karasick draw George Kotsonaros
Walter Logan beat Cyclone Fox
Joe Parelli beat Red Lindsey
Bert Kahn beat Clayton Moffatt
Babe Martin beat Lawrence Jenkins

3/3/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Browning vs Fred Grubmeier
Gus Kallio vs George Sauer
John Felix vs Jack Gorman
Hassen Ahmed vs Steve Graf

3/3/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Sampson
Joe Turner beat George Taylor
George Romanoff draw Roughhouse Nelson

3/3/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Walter Achiu
Howard Carr draw Johnny Angle
Sammy Vangler draw Scotty Laird

3/3/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Ralph Wilson
Art Craig beat Speedy O’Neil
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby

3/3/1930 Kansas City MO 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe DeVito
Henri Deglane beat George McLeod
Dan Koloff beat Alex Aberg
Charley Fisher beat Johnny Plummer
Lee Wykoff beat Clifford Fields

3/3/1930 Lima OH
Allen Eustace beat Pete Stahl
Hugh Nichols draw Clete Kauffman

3/3/1930 Madison WI
Bill Demetral beat Dan Koloff
Professor Takahashi beat Joe Romano

3/3/1930 Mansfield OH
Les Fishbaugh beat John Hurley
Pat McCarthy vs Frank Wolff
Pat Flanagan vs Wayne Lewis

3/3/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson (sub Dick Shikat) beat Charley Fox
Dick Lever draw Hank Calvin

3/3/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman beat Abe Coleman
Cactus Pete Aguaya beat Roy Anderson

3/3/1930 Roanoke VA
Joe Banaski beat Jack Kogut

3/3/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Nick Velcoff
Charlie Strack beat Pat McGill
Kara Pasha beat Harry Demetral

3/3/1930 Shreveport LA
Joe Varga beat Joe Shimkus
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt

3/3/1930 Sydney Aust
Tom Lurich draw Leone Labriola

3/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
Thad Bookout beat Charlie Patrick
Curley Stringer beat Beatty Hobson
Curley Stringer beat Everett Carter

3/4/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jack Taylor
Jim McMillen draw John Maxos
Karl Pojello beat Bill Luckoff DQ
Milo Steinborn beat Joe Maria
Teddy Retz beat Young Olson

3/4/1930 Brattleboro VT
Bill O'Connell beat Paul Adams
Joe Dion draw Spider Wood
Tom LaCourt draw Leroy McGuigan

3/4/1930 Burley ID
Andre Adoree beat Leo Papiano

3/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos beat Charles Leahman DQ
Eddie Wirth vs John Ellis

3/4/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout beat Sailor Rames

3/4/1930 Flint MI
Tetsura Higami beat Cyclone Mackey

3/4/1930 Newark NJ
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Rogers
George Calza vs Andrew Zaharoff
Farmer Bill Nelson vs Nazzareno Poggi
Matros Kirilenko vs August Benkert
Jack Washburn vs Vanka Zelesniak

3/4/1930 Sheboygan WI
Clarence Rhyner beat Henry Van Engen
Ed Tompkins draw Gus Damrow

3/4/1930 Tacoma WA
Sam Leathers beat Marvin Westenberg
Charlie Hansen beat George McLeod
Tom Ray draw Kara Pasha

3/5/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Frank Bronowicz

3/5/1930 Beaumont TX
Frank Bronowicz (sub Dick Shikat) vs Joe Varga
White Hewitt vs Joe Shimkus
Charley Herd vs Henry Thurston

3/5/1930 Columbus OH
Rocky Abe Morris beat John Kilonis DQ
Ad Santell beat John Evko
Frank Wolff beat Harry Cross

3/5/1930 El Paso TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Spellman
George Kotsonaros draw Red O’Malley
Cactus Pete Brown draw Ali Bazaza  

3/5/1930 Hamilton OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rogers
Hugh Nichols beat Bull Montana
Basanta Singh draw Walter Achiu

3/5/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Nick Lutze
Gene LeDoux beat Jerry Monahan
Dr Karl Sarpolis beat Martin Zikovich

3/5/1930 New York NY 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Stocca           
Carlos Henriquez draw Tony Felice
Joe Picco beat George Lason
John Poddubny beat Joe Rogacki               

3/5/1930 New York NY
Ferenc Holuban beat Mike Romano
Henry Steinbach (Milo Steinborn) beat Jack Washburn
George Tragos beat Ned McGuire
Kola Kwariani beat Jack Taylor
Matros Kirilenko beat Andrew Zaharoff

3/5/1930 Portland OR
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack

3/5/1930 Portsmouth OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Jack Domar
Billy Hallas beat Roy Hughes
Alex Laird draw Runt Reilly

3/5/1930 Richmond VA
Jim Londos beat Tony Rocco
Ray Steele vs Bill Luckoff
Joe Mario beat Roughhouse Nelson
Teddy Betts beat Sailor Burks
Bull Martin draw John Maxos

3/5/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Bobby Sampson
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie

3/5/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hanson beat Logger Jack Smith
George Gion beat Jim Prosser

3/5/1930 Spokane WA
Jimmy Lamb beat Sailor Bull Stostny

3/5/1930 Springfield MA
George Calza beat Hans Bauer
Chief War Eagle draw Farmer Bill Nelson
Tony Colesano beat Ali Moray

3/5/1930 Toledo OH
Abdul Ghafoor beat Jack Kadan

3/5/1930 Windsor ON
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Abe Kaplan
Renato Gardini vs Joe Bull Komar
Wladek Zbyszko vs Jim Maloney

3/5/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Jose Dominguez
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Axel Anderson beat Bull Smith

3/6/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Johnny Coyle

3/6/1930 Austin TX
Moose Norbeck beat Stanley Rogers
Scotty Dawkins beat Eddie Law Jack Pierce beat Heagan

3/6/1930 Boston MA
Dan Koloff draw Ed Don George
Bibber McCoy draw Ed Strangler Lewis
Henri Deglane beat Jack Sherry
George Zarynoff draw Stanley Pinto
Joe Malcewicz beat Leo Hyatt DQ

3/6/1930 Chehalis WA
Sam Leathers vs Young Gotch

3/6/1930 Corinth MS
Dobie Osborne vs Joe Montana

3/6/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat John Ellis
Charlie Leahman vs Kid Chaney

3/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Cyclone Ress
Harry Morse beat Young Sampson DQ
Antonio Massimo beat Charley West
Mario Giglio beat Steve Hart
Jack Lewis draw Young Happy

3/6/1930 Kalgoorlie AU
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister

3/6/1930 Knoxville KY
Buck Lawson beat Martin Zbyszko

3/6/1930 Lake Charles LA
Joe Varga beat Frank Bronowicz

3/6/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Ellis beat Scotty Dawkins

3/6/1930 Logan UT
Ivan Kollish beat Andre Adoree
Al Newman draw Mike McGuire

3/6/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Fox
Frank Judson draw Karl Pojello
Paul Jones beat Alex Linow

3/6/1930 Middleton CT
Fred Bruno vs Tiger Lewis
John Supsie vs Fred Steinberg
Bill Collins vs Joe Dion

3/6/1930 Milwaukee WI
Ernie Scharpegge beat John Freberg
Karl Zbyszko draw Boris Demetroff

3/6/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Arthur Boganza
Matros Kirilenko beat Bill Nelson
Herb Freeman beat Tony Felice
Kola Kwariani beat Mike Romano
Hans Bauer draw Vanka Zelesniak

3/6/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Tex Sailor Watkins
Tarzan Knight draw Tiger Taylor

3/6/1930 Spokane WA
Charley Hansen beat Tom Alley

3/6/1930 Toledo OH
Tom Draak beat George Hill
Les Fishbaugh draw Hassan Youssif
Frank Wolff beat Railroad Routt

3/6/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Tom Fleming

3/6/1930 Vancouver BC
George McLeod beat Andy Brown
Bob Kruse draw Pat McGill
Jack McLaughlin beat Frank Draper

3/6/1930 Washington DC
Stanley Stasiak beat Carl Vogel
Joe Turner beat George Taylor
Roughhouse Nelson draw George Romanoff

3/6/1930 Woodland WA
Kara Pasha beat Farmer Vance
Jack Mitchell draw Sailor Pete

3/7/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton draw Cal Miller

3/7/1930 Amarillo TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Carl Lemle
Otis Clingman beat Billy Londos
Sailor Watkins draw Tiger Taylor

3/7/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning draw John Evko
Billy Hallas beat Hassen Ahmed
Ad Santell beat Abe Morris
Bobby Roscoe beat Les Fishbaugh

3/7/1930 Dallas TX
Denver Curley vs Jack Thompson

3/7/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis vs Frank Wolff
Prince Tetsura Hygami vs Walter Achiu
George Hills vs Jack Sampson

3/7/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Professor Y Fujita
Art Reilly beat Louis Garlot

3/7/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Curley Stringer DQ
Young Swanson beat Roy Johns
Kid Cotton draw Young Brownie
Don Hickey beat Roughhouse Toney

3/7/1930 Greenville WI
Clarence Rhyner vs Earl Otto
Gordon Levezow vs Edwin Schwab

3/7/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Cyclone Ress
Joe DeVito draw Wladek Zbyszko
Sailor Arnold beat Frank Dellamano
Phil Allen draw Bob Armstrong

3/7/1930 Hoquiam WA
Herb Zimmerman vs Red Wheeler

3/7/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek (sub Dick Shikat) beat Tommy Marvin
Frank Bronowicz beat Whitey Hewitt

3/7/1930 Kelso WA
Kara Pasha beat Farmer Vance
Jack Mitchell draw Sailor Pete

3/7/1930 Lewiston ID
Charlie Hansen beat Nick Velcoff

3/7/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Pinto beat Bull Smith
Paddy Mack draw Bey Sulayman
Fred Carone beat Ivan Ludlow

3/7/1930 Marion OH
Clete Kauffman beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Alan Eustace draw Tom Draak
Hugh Bell beat Hugh Willard

3/7/1930 Minneapolis MN
Professor Takahashi draw Bobby Bylund
Gust Johnson draw Speed Lawrence
Young Sampson beat Lew Stoner

3/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Paul Jones beat Sailor Jack Lewis
Joe Vorga draw Rudy LaDitzi

3/7/1930 Rochester NY
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Joe Malcewicz
Charles Midget Fischer vs Cyclone Mitchell

3/7/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Everett Marshall beat Howard Cantonwine
Mike McGuire beat Ivan Kollish
Al Newman draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert

3/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat Wildcat Stevens
John Ellis beat Scotty Dawkins
George Poulos beat Eddie Wirth

3/7/1930 St Louis MO
Frank Judson beat Charley Fox
Karl Pojello beat Alex Linow
Fred Grubmeier beat George Hagen
George McDowell beat Cyclone Robinson

3/7/1930 Trenton NJ
George Calza draw Vanka Zelesniak
Ferenc Holuban beat Chief War Eagle
Ferenc Holuban beat Andy Zaharoff
Johnny Lewandowski beat Mike Chaplin
Nazzareno Poggi beat Oscar Nygren

3/7/1930 Winnipeg MB
Hans Mosegaard beat Louis Weilander

3/8/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat George McLeod
Ray Lyness beat Jack Mitchell
Walter Johnson beat Fred Mortensen
 
3/10/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Basanta Singh
Alex Laird beat Red Norris
 
3/10/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat John Kilonis
Cyclone Fox beat Leslie Wolf
Red Lindsey beat Young Hedrick
Lawrence Jennings beat Red McCagg
 
3/10/1930 Davenport IA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
John Freberg beat Bill Bath
 
3/10/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Sampson
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
Roughhouse Nelson draw George Taylor
 
3/10/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Domar beat Walter Achiu
Harold Hanck beat Johnny Angle
Railroad Routt beat Henry Burke

3/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Johnny Carlin
Leslie Red Beers draw Cowboy Jones
Speedy O’Neil draw Bob Printy

3/10/1930 Lima OH
George Sauer vs Clete Kauffman
Tom Draak vs Abe Morris
 
3/10/1930 Manchester NH
Stanley Pinto beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
 
3/10/1930 Mansfield OH
Les Fishbaugh beat Jack Corbin
Pat McCarthy vs Henry Cross

3/10/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson vs John Grandovich
John Paul Jones vs Charley Fox
 
3/10/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat George Calza
George Tragos draw Mike Romano 
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
Henry Steinbach beat Andy Zaharoff
Matros Kirilenko beat George Hagen
 
3/10/1930 Owensboro KY
Speedy Schaeffer beat Billy Love
 
3/10/1930 Olympia WA
Chet Wiles beat Walter Johanason
 
3/10/1930 Phoenix AZ
Abe Coleman beat John Spellman
Sailor Jack Woods beat Jack Ryan
 
3/10/1930 Pittsfield MA
George Zarynoff draw Jack Sherry
Stanley Stasiak beat Ahmed Sulayman
Doug Marshall beat Bob Brown
 
3/10/1930 Seattle WA
Everett Marshall beat George McLeod
Tom Alley beat Tom Ray
Ted Lange beat Dick Sarvolis
 
3/10/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek draw Jack Taylor
Tommy Marvin beat Rudy LaDitzi

3/10/1930 St Anthony ID
August Sepp vs Frenchy Lavette

3/10/1930 Sydney AUST
Scotty McDougall vs Leone Labriola
 
3/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick beat Curley Stringer
Beatty Hobson beat Red Mooneyham
Lloyd Murdoch beat Young Turner

3/11/1930 Appleton WI
George Hill beat Bull Montana
Clarence Rhyner beat Earl Otto
 
3/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Jim Londos
John Maxos beat Hans Bauer
Milo Steinborn beat Tony Valiece
George Tragos beat Bill Luckoff
 
3/11/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
Jack Taylor beat Whitey Hewitt
Henry Thurston draw Charles Heard

3/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Joe Parelli
Tommy Fleming vs John Ellis
Scotty Dawkins vs Pat Reagan

3/11/1930 Des Moines IA
Bobby Bylund beat Fred Brondell

3/11/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Clevio Massimo
Sergeant Harry Nixon beat Young Sampson 
 
3/11/1930 El Paso TX
George Kotsonaros beat Jack O’Malley
Pete Brown beat Roy Anderson
 
3/11/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Andy Brown
Wildcat McCann draw Harry Olsen
 
3/11/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Jack Washburn
Matros Kirilenko vs Oscar Nygren
Mike Romano vs Vanka Zelesniak
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Sampson
Masked Marvel vs Andrew Zaharoff
 
3/11/1930 Providence RI
Jack Ganson draw Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff draw Joe DeVito
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner

3/11/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman vs Patsy Robbins

3/11/1930 Tacoma WA 
Everett Marshall beat Nick Velcoff           
Leo Papiano beat Andy Brown   
Ed Matesa beat Billy Coggins
 
3/12/1930 Alexandria LA
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Shimkus
               
3/12/1930 Atlanta GA   
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones         
Charley Fox draw Roy LaDucy
 
3/12/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kauffman beat Abe Morris
Frank Wolff beat Pat McCarthy
Art Red Perkins beat Bull Smith
Art Red Perkins beat Roy Norris
Art Red Perkins beat Joe Snyder

3/12/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson beat Ray Andrews
 
3/12/1930 Kenton OH
Joe Banaski vs Paul Adler

3/12/1930 Louisville KY
George Sauer vs Railroad Routt
Tetsura Higami vs Bobby Roscoe

3/12/1930 Montreal QC
Albert Beaucaire beat Carl Van Wurden
Paul Hetu beat Alphonse Daoust
Fred Lebel beat B C Christansen
 
3/12/1930 New York NY               
Joe DeVito beat Jim Fenwick      
Tony Felice beat Oscar Nygren
Marin Plestina beat Jack Roller
Joe Picco draw Carlos Henriquez
 
3/12/1930 New York NY               
George Calza beat George Tragos
Henry Steinbach beat Vanka Zelesniak
Ned McGuire beat Andrew Zaharoff
George Hagen draw Kola Kwariani
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Washburn
 
3/12/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh
Jack Kogut beat Eddie Burke
 
3/12/1930 Richmond IN
Ralph Wilson beat Charlie Peterson
Johnny Carlin beat Chester Mack

3/12 /1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson
 
3/12/1930 Spokane WA
Jimmy Lamb beat Fred Holm
 
3/12/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Abdul Ghafoor

3/12/1930 Watertown WI
Jimmy Demetral vs Jack Sperling
Bobby Ross vs Mysterious Al
               
3/12/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat John Katan (sub Gus Sonnenberg)
Renato Gardini draw Karol Nowina          
Wladek Zbyszko beat Abe Kaplan
 
3/12/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff beat Leo Hyatt
Axel Anderson draw Dan Koloff

3/13/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton vs George Kappas
 
3/13/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Jack Pierce
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Mitchell
 
3/13/1930 Chehalis WA
Sam Leathers draw Young Gotch
Nick Zvolis beat Terrible Terry
 
3/13/1930 Cleveland OH
Alan Eustace beat Tom Draak
Jack Rogers beat Doc Duyamotte
Frank Noewer draw Young Gotch
John Evko beat Abe Morris

3/13/1930 Dallas TX
Roy Reynolds beat Denver Curley
Silent Rattan beat Bronson Williams
Clayton Moffat draw Heine Schmidt
Jesse Allen draw Amarillo Kid
 
3/13/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
Joe Parelli beat Pat Reagan
Charles Leahman draw Tom Fleming
 
3/13/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Chief McArthur
 
3/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Harry Morse
Carlos Henriquez beat George Stecker
Nick Bozinis beat Mario Giglio
Young Sampson beat Ivan Romanoff
Clevio Massimo beat Bull Walker
Charley West beat Swede Olson

3/13/1930 Laredo TX
Ralph Hammons vs Eddie Wirth
Bobby Myers vs Jack Ellis

3/13/1930 Lebanon OR
Cliff White beat Harry Olson
Ray Frisbie beat Lyle Moss
 
3/13/1930 Logan UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Jack Hollenbeck
 
3/13/1930 Lynn MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe Cook
Fred Carone draw Bey Sulayman
Tom DeLeon draw Young Larrabee
 
3/13/1930 Memphis TN
Frank Judson beat Paul Jones
Karl Pojello beat Charlie Fox
 
3/13/1930 Milwaukee WI            
Ernest Scharpegge draw Carl Schultz
Karl Zbyszko beat Boris Demetroff
 
3/13/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Cyclone Ress
Matros Kirilenko beat August Benkert
Henry Steinbach beat Nazzareno Poggi
Herb Freeman beat Oscar Nygren
Tony Rocco beat Mike Chaplin
 
3/13/1930 Pampa TX
Billy Londos draw Bulgarian Demon
Leo Chase beat Tiger Taylor
 
3/13/1930 Piqua OH
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Sneeze Achiu
Dr Ralph Wilson draw Jack Kogut
Earl Smitley beat Bob Kessler
 
3/13/1930 Port Arthur TX
Vic Muhl vs Red Lyons
John Patterson vs Tiger McKel
Charlie Herd vs Paul McBride

3/13/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers beat Arthur Saxon
Walter Logan beat Al Mercier
 
3/13/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat Bob Kruse

Jack Forsgren beat Tiger Smith
Andy Brown draw Ted Thye
 
3/13/1930 Washington DC
Dan Koloff beat Tiger Anderson
Bull Martin vs Ivan Pimbo
Joe Turner vs Walter Keegan
 
3/14/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Dutch Bethke
Sailor Watkins beat Billy Londos
 
3/14/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Gable beat Tetsura Higami
Bobby Roscoe beat Barry Glick
Fred Grubmeier draw Tom Draak
Blacksmith Pedigo draw Art Perkins
 
3/14/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat George Hills
Bull Martin beat Jack Kogut
Ad Santell beat Bert Parr
 
3/14/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat George Wildcat Pete
Louis Garlot beat Art Reilly

3/14/1930 Fort Collins CO
George Rein draw John Nemanic
 
3/14/1930 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe Marino
Jack Ganson beat Sailor Arnold
Al Mercier beat Carroll Cranston
Douglas Marshall vs Frank Dellamano
 
3/14/1930 Houston TX
Jack Taylor beat Frank Bronowicz
Paul Jones beat Tommy Marvin
 
3/14/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Dutch Mantell
 
3/14/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson beat Merle Dolby
 
3/14/1930 Marion OH
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Railroad Routt
Les Fishbaugh draw Henry Berg
Long Time Sleep beat Bing Flanigan
 
3/14/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga beat Rudy LaDitzi
Karl Pojello beat Whitey Hewitt
 
3/14/1930 Philadelphia PA
Dick Shikat beat Jim Clinstock 
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn
George Tragos beat Charley Blackstock
Rudy Dusek beat Bill Martin
 
3/14/1930 Philipsburg PA
George Calza vs Vanka Zelesniak
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Sampson
Nazzareno Poggi (Joe Polk) vs Mike Chaplin
 
3/14/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat John Spellman
Rex Smith beat Mike McGuire
Hy Sharman beat Clarence Smith
 
3/14/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Eddie Wirth
Bobby Myers beat George Poulos DQ
John Ellis draw Jack Christie         
 
3/14/1930 Schenectady NY
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Smith
Joe Banasky beat Pink Gardner
Pete Sturgis beat Harry Nixon

3/14/1930 Sedro Woolley WA
Tom Ray beat Irish Jackson
 
3/14/1930 Spokane WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Charley Strack
Carl Johnson beat Hank Vogt
 
3/14/1930 Toledo OH
Chief War Eagle vs Frank Taylor
Jack Nelson beat Frank Shaup
Silent Olson vs Frank Wolff
Hassan Yousiff beat Jack Domar
 
3/14/1930 Toronto ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
 
3/14/1930 Tucson AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Sailor Jack Woods
Chet Nelson draw Raymond Tetzloff
Jack Larry beat Earl Woods
Cactus Pete Brown beat Roy Anderson
 
3/15/1930 Nashville TN
Hank Calvin vs Scroggy Higgins

3/15/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl Van Wurden beat Bill Hall
 
3/15/1930 Richmond VA
George Romanoff beat Dutch Green
Hugh Taylor beat Whitey Burns
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Bobby Litchfield

3/16/1930 Kewaunee WI
Chief War Eagle vs Howard Blazer
 
3/16/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Professor Takahashi
Bobby Byland vs Joe Romano

3/17/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon draw Frank Malcewicz

3/17/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi draw Jimmy O’Dowd
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Stetson
Red Lindsey beat Jim Osborne

3/17/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno draw Pete Hallas
Jesse Allen vs Rex McCagg
Jack Paitton vs Heine Smith
 
3/17/1930 Detroit MI
Jimmy Logas beat Railroad Routt
Ted Sarris beat Pat McCarthy
Wayne Putnam beat Farmer Nick
Eugene Brown draw George Buzukos

3/17/1930 Hurley WI
Pat McIntosh beat Speed Lawrence
George Hulka beat John Sellimi

3/17/1930 Lima OH
Tom Draak vs Allen Eustace
 
3/17/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Pete Visser beat Abe Coleman
Casey Berger beat Sailor Jack Woods
Bruce Miller beat Buzz Bartley
 
3/17/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg vs Stanley Stasiak
Stanley Pinto vs Harry Mamas
Jack Albright vs Jack Ganson
Andy Grant vs Doug Marshall
 
3/17/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Hansen
John Freberg beat Nick Velcoff
Ted Lange draw Ray Jackson
 
3/17/1930 Shreveport LA
Jack Taylor beat Tommy Marvin
Joe Shimkus beat Whitey Hewitt

3/17/1930 Sydney AUST
Peter Limutkin vs John Savelieff

3/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick beat The Amarillo Kid
John Ellis draw Lou Bartelstein
 
3/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele beat John Maxos
Bill Luckoff beat Tony Mario
Paul Jones beat Hans Bauer 
Milo Steinborn beat Clavio Massimo
 
3/18/1930 Beaumont TX
Tommy Marvin beat Alex Linow
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Varga
 
3/18/1930 Boston MA
Steve Passas vs Fred Moran

3/18/1930 Clarksville TN
Charlie Vaden vs Frankie Shepherd
Elliott Shelby vs Finis Carneal
 
3/18/1930 Coral Gables FL
Dick Shikat beat Jim McMillen
Mike Romano beat Chief Newberry (sub Jim Londos)
Hans Steinke beat Jack Washburn
Kola Kwariani beat Charley Blackstock
 
3/18/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Bob Myers vs Joe Parelli
Charlie Leahman vs Les Wolf
Windy Williams vs Don Kid Flash Richards

3/18/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson vs Rex Evans

3/18/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner beat Harry Nixon
Nick Bozinis beat Leo Livingston
Claude Bailey beat William Jacobs
 
3/18/1930 El Paso TX
George Kotsonaros beat John Spellman
Wilson McGiver draw Noah Nichols
Tommy Rascon beat Sailor Dishroon
Bonomo Kid draw Canutillo Kid
 
3/18/1930 Greenfield MA
Bill O'Connell NC Gorilla Cranston
Joe Dion beat Spider Wood
Paul Adams draw Ed Morton
 
3/18/1930 Hamilton OH
Chief War Eagle beat George Sauer
Hugh Nichols beat Jack Kogut
George Sauer beat Bull Smith
 
3/18/1930 Highland Park NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Cyclone Ress
Nazzareno Poggi beat Oscar Nygren
Karl Boganz beat Jack Roller
Mike Chaplin beat George Tragos        

3/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Bull Montana
Cowboy Jones draw Henry Stoeff
Norman Faust draw Scotty Blake
 
3/18/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Des Anderson
 
3/18/1930 Springfield MA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hagen
Matros Kirilenko beat August Benkert
Jimmy George draw Charley Henderson
 
3/18/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack 
Pat McGill draw John Freberg
 
3/19/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin vs Rudy LaDitzi
Frankie Dean vs Young Ladue

3/19/1930 Barberton OH
Walter Stratton beat Jim Lewis
Charley Harbaugh beat Cal Miller
Eugene Piza draw Al Rogers
 
3/19/1930 Columbus OH
Ad Santel beat George Hills
Eddie Burke beat Paul Adler
Bobby Chick beat Achmed Hammid 

3/19/1930 Ennis TX
Cecil Murdoch beat Dutch Tennant
 
3/19/1930 La Junta CO 
Everett Marshall beat Andre Adoree      
               
3/19/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Gene LeDoux    
Steve Strelich beat Jim Reynolds              
Nick Lutze beat Dr Karl Sarpolis 
 
3/19/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Testura Higami
 
3/19/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Frank Judson COR
Karl Pojello beat Frank Bronowicz
 
3/19/1930 Nashville TN
Larry Stone vs Scroggy Higgins
 
3/19/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Vanka Zelesniak
Masked Marvel vs Tony Felice
Tony Rocco vs Andy Zaharoff
Ricardo Calza vs Charley West
               
3/19/1930 New York NY               
Ray Steele beat George Tragos  
Hans Bauer draw Nazzareno Poggi            
George Manich beat Ned McGuire           
Tony Rocco beat August Benkert              
Henry Steinbach beat George Hagen 

3/19/1930 Norfolk VA
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clete Kauffman
Eddie Blanks beat Dickie Delvoir
Nate Goldstein draw Billy Hall     
 
3/19/1930 Portland OR
Al Karasick beat Leo Papiano
Harry Demetral draw Elmer Guthrie
 
3/19/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Domar beat Walter Achiu
Bobby Roscoe beat Runt Reilly
Ed Strunk draw Ralph Blissen
 
3/19/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby
Bull Montana beat Ray Rice
 
3/19/1930 Roanoke VA
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clete Kauffman
Eddie Blanks beat Dickie Delvoir
Nate Goldstein draw Billy Hall
 
3/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Mitchell
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Roy Reynolds
Waino Ketonen beat Young McArthur
Walter Klaerner beat Pat Reagan

3/19/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilberto Martinez Larrea vs Royal Van Dusen
 
3/19/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Bull Komar
 
3/19/1930 Walla Walla WA
Bob Kruse beat Howard Cantonwine
 
3/20/1930 Albany OR
Professor Fujita beat Des Anderson
Earl Nelson vs Dan Shelton
 
3/20/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Mitchell draw Roy Reynolds
 
3/20/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Henri Deglane
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Ed Don George draw Jack Wagner
Stanley Pinto draw Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry beat Frank Yusko
Dan Koloff draw Wladek Zbyszko

3/20/1930 Dallas TX
Lou Bartell beat Gus Pappas
Clayton Moffat beat Heine Smith
Bulldog Britton draw Rex McCagg

3/20/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Joe Parelli
Charlie Leahman beat Tom Fleming
 
3/20/1930 Hartford CT
Joe DeVito beat Sailor Arnold
Harry Mamas beat Leo Hyatt
Jumbo Gnasdow beat Julius Turner
Bill Peno beat George Colby

3/20/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nick Bozinis beat Young Sampson
Harry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Yamka
George Romanoff beat Charley West
 
3/20/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Clarence Smith
Guy Lundberg beat Fritz Blatter
 
3/20/1930 Longview WA
Farmer Vance vs Tom Ray
Vic Keto vs Young Hackenschmidt
 
3/20/1930 Middletown CT
Al Ventres beat John Supsie DQ
Fred Bruno beat John Reinhart
Bobby Brooks beat Joe Dion
 
3/20/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik beat George Romanoff
Zach Malkov draw Walter Koch
 
3/20/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Hans Bauer
Henry Steinbach beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Hagen draw Herb Freeman
Ned McGuire beat Tony Rocco
Cyclone Ress beat Oscar Nygren
 
3/20/1930 Ottawa ON
Dick Raines vs The Unknown
 
3/20/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Leo Chase
Billy Londos vs Red Lindsey

3/20/1930 Rigby ID
Jack Hollenbeck beat Charles Mason
 
3/20/1930 Sibley IA
Henry Kolln beat Earl Wampler

3/20/1930 South Bend IN
George Gustovitch beat Jack Starr
George Kogut draw Charley Peterson
Bernie Witucki beat Walter Knappe
 
3/20/1930 Toledo OH
Tom Draak beat Fred Grubmeier
Chief War Eagle beat Pat McCarthy
Walter Achiu beat Jack Gorman DQ
Jack Nelson vs Ted Kline
 
3/20/1930 Toronto ON
Al Baffert vs Count George Zarynoff
George Galiza vs Jim Mahoney

3/20/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers vs Jimmy O’Dowd
 
3/20/1930 Vancouver BC
Charlie Hansen beat Charlie Strack
Jack McLaughlin beat Ted Lange
Taro Miyake beat Moose Norbeck
 
3/20/1930 Washington DC
Stanley Stasiak beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner vs Jack Price
George Romanoff vs George Taylor
 
3/20/1930 Wilmington DE
John Maxos beat Tony Felice
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bill Luckoff
Tony Frisco beat Teddy Betts
Bobby Grant beat Tony Mario

3/21/1930 Alamogordo NM
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Ben Ortiz draw Young Malver
 
3/21/1930 Algona IA
Tag Tageson vs Earl Wampler
Tiger Breese vs Frank Bauers
George Wildin vs Young Barslou
 
3/21/1930 Amarillo TX
Sailor Watkins beat Red Lindsey
Bill Gibson draw Walter Culberhouse
Billy Londos beat Tiger Taylor
 
3/21/1930 Chehalis WA
Nick Zvolis beat Young Sampson
Tony Kalonis beat Fred Gray
Young Gotch beat Red Hill
Terrible Terry beat Johnny Coyle
 
3/21/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Abe Morris
Gus Kallio beat Ralph Parcaut
Bill Kerber beat Floyd Cooper
Silent Olson beat Ralph Wilson
 
3/21/1930 Detroit MI
Renato Gardini beat Joe Rogacki
Marin Plestina beat Abe Kaplan
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Bill Demetral
Chief War Eagle beat Jack Burns
 
3/21/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Henry Jones
Art Reilly beat Charlie White

3/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Curley Stringer
Kid Cotton draw Kid Brownie
Buddy McGown beat Roughhouse Toney
Davis Jones draw Willie Miller
Jimmy Carroll beat Lonnie Griffith
Kid Swanson draw Bill Wilson
Young Gilliland draw Young Swanson
 
3/21/1930 Green Bay WI
Chief War Eagle beat Henry Preuss
Howard Blazer beat Clarence Rhyner
 
3/21/1930 Jackson MS
Dutch Mantell beat Joe Kopecky
 
3/21/1930 Marion OH
Tetsura Higami beat Les Fishbaugh
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Clark
Hugh Bell beat Young Greenwood
 
3/21/1930 Milwaukee WI            
Ernest Scharpegge vs John Freberg
 
3/21/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Vorga beat Tommy Marvin
Karl Pojello beat Alex Linow
Cyclone O’Malley beat Tiger Jones
 
3/21/1930 Perth AU
George Pencheff vs Laurie Waralla

3/21/1930 Port Arthur TX
Charlie Herd vs Paul McBride
Oren Budwine vs Tony Dallas
 
3/21/1930 Richmond VA
Lew Sullivan beat George Romanoff
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Hugh Taylor
 
3/21/1930 Rochester NY
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe DeVito
Charley Fischer draw Lou Talaber                                     
 
3/21/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Abe Coleman
Hy Sharman beat Val Thiesen
Ivan Kollish beat Clarence Smith
 
3/21/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Bobby Myers
Oreste Vadalfi beat Walter Logan
Joe Parelli draw Joe Stinson
 
3/21/1930 Schenectady NY
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Pete Sturges beat Cyclone Mitchell
Tom Dennenbaum draw Clem Tunnell

3/21/1930 Sedro Woolley WA
George McLeod vs Young Gotch
Frank Demateliex vs Irish Jackson
 
3/21/1930 Spokane WA
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Jimmy Lamb beat Charles Mitchell
 
3/21/1930 St Louis MO
Ray Steele beat Fred Grubmeier 
George McDowell beat Kid Richards
Frank Bronowicz draw George Zaharias 
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox 
 
3/21/1930 Winnipeg MB
Hans Moosegaard draw Louis Weilander
 
3/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
John Kilonis beat Walter Logan
Charlie Leahman beat Joe Stetson
George Poulos beat Jack Matlock
Jack Pierce draw Jesse Milam

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers beat Billy Edwards
Oreste Vadalfi beat Jimmy O’Dowd
Silent Rattan beat Bobby Stone
Bert Kahn beat Claude Holt

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Swede Thompson draw Charlie Miller
Clayton Moffett draw Jesse Allen
Rex McCagg vs Sailor Baird
 
3/24/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Leslie Beers
Merle Dolby beat Carl Chaney
Harold Sims beat Scotty Blake
Bob Printy draw Young Price

3/24/1930 Lima OH
Jack Reynolds vs Blacksmith Pedigo
Railroad Routt vs Paul Adler
 
3/24/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Henri Deglane vs Jack Roller
Jack Sherry draw Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff vs Sailor Jack Arnold
Leo Hyatt vs Jack Peterson

3/24/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Leo Papiano
Harry Demetral vs Harry Olson
 
3/24/1930 Milford MA
Joe DeVito beat Sailor Arnold
Al Thomas draw Jose Dominguez
John Poddubny beat Al Stevens
Ken White draw Jack Morrissey

3/24/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson beat Alex Linow
Charley Fox draw Frank Bronowicz
 
3/24/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Ferenc Holuban COR
Rudy Dusek beat George Calza
Vanka Zelesniak beat Jack Roller
George Hagen draw Gino Garibaldi 
Matros Kirilenko beat Ned McGuire 
 
3/24/1930 Owensboro KY
Ali Karapasha vs Mike Polo
 
3/24/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Pete Visser beat Abe Coleman
Ted Schaeffer beat Bruce Miller
 
3/24/1930 Seattle WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis
Tom Alley beat Elmer Guthrie
Kara Pasha beat Ted Lange

3/24/1930 Spokane WA
Iron Chamberlain vs One Round Hogan

3/24/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske beat Tiger Higgins
 
3/24/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis vs Lou Bartelstein
Shorty Peavler vs Sailor Barrett

3/24/1930 Yakima WA
Jimmy Lamb beat William Sandwell
 
3/25/1930 Astoria OR
Tom Alley beat Al Karasick
 
3/25/1930 Atlanta GA
Frank Bronowicz draw Frank Judson
Pete Sauer beat Charley Fox
 
3/25/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Karl Pojello beat Bill Luckoff
Paul Jones beat Young Poddubny
Joe Turner draw Teddy Betz
 
3/25/1930 Beaumont TX
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Taylor beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
3/25/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln beat Roy Adair

3/25/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Zaharias vs Alex Linow

3/25/1930 Corpus Christi TX
John Kilonis DDQ Charlie Leahman
 
3/25/1930 Coshocton OH
Howard Hosler vs Walter Achiu
Alex Laird vs Clarence Miller
Scoop Owens vs Sammy Vercoe
 
3/25/1930 Medford OR
Leo Papiano vs Bob Kruse
Harry Demetral vs Harry Olson

3/25/1930 Olympia WA
Glenn Stone beat Professor Y Fujita
Billy Coggins beat Johnny Coyle
Bobby Sampson beat Nick Zvolis

3/25/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Pat McGill
Jack McLaughlin draw Tom Ray
 
3/25/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Ed Don George beat Jack Schaeffer
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Stanley Stasiak draw Axel Anderson
 
3/26/1930 Alexandria LA
Joe Varga beat Rudy LaDitzi
Frankie Dean beat Bobby Rosco
 
3/26/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Bobby Chick beat Achmed Hammid
Frank Wolff beat Railroad Routt
 
3/26/1930 Lewiston ID
Howard Cantonwine draw Nick Velcoff
Tom Alley beat Farmer Vance DQ
 
3/26/1930 Nashville TN
Eddie Hahn vs Larry Stone
 
3/26/1930 Newark NJ
Gino Garibaldi vs Carl Vogel
Matros Kirilenko vs Tony Rocco
Masked Marvel vs August Benkert
Ferenc Holuban vs Oscar Nygren
 
3/26/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Henry Steinbach 
Vanka Zelesniak beat Jack Washburn 
George Manich beat Bill Nelson 
George Hagen draw Rudy Dusek 
George Calza beat Jack Roller
 
3/26/1930 Piqua OH
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Pat McCarthy
Alan Eustace draw George Hills
Charlie Rogers beat Earl Smitley

3/26/1930 Plainfield NJ
Charley West beat Young Gardini
George Romanoff beat Bill Walker
Mario Giglio draw Tony Ricco
Harry Morse beat Pete Dallas
Carlos Henriquez beat Bert Nelson
 
3/26/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat John Freberg
Martin Zikov beat Ray Jeffries
Wildcat McCann vs Bill Banks
 
3/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Clete Kauffman beat Ray Carpenter
Ad Santel beat Jack Kogut
 
3/26/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Leo Hyatt
George Kotsonoros beat Sailor Arnold

3/26/1930 Provo UT
Val Thiesen draw Louie Gross
Young Albert beat Sam Miles
 
3/26/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer
Dude Chick beat Ray Rice
 
3/26/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat Pete beat Des Anderson
Ray Frisbie draw Lyle Mars
 

3/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Stanley Rogers beat Dobie Osborne
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Kid Lutz
Waino Ketonen beat Benny Matthews
Joe Vann beat Jim Osborne
 
3/26/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Marin Plestina
 
3/26/1930 Washington DC
Tony Felice beat Carl Vogel
 
3/27/1930 Austin TX
Eddie Kanthe beat Scotty Dawkins
Roy Reynolds beat Jimmy Chaney

3/27/1930 Dallas TX
John Ellis beat Swede Thompson
Rex McCagg draw Sailor Baird
 
3/27/1930 Detroit MI
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Rollers
Charles Midget Fischer vs Joe Wasik
 
3/27/1930 Eldridge IA
Henry Kolln vs Jack Liggett

3/27/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos vs Jack Pierce
Charley Leahman vs Joe Stetson
 
3/27/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Jack Hollenbeck

3/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Young Sampson beat Harry Bull Taylor
Carlos Henriquez beat Steve Hart
George Romanoff beat Sam Grimstad
Shorty Kaiser beat Jim Thompson
Stanley Wycoff beat Cyclone Bill
 
3/27/1930 Lebanon OR
Chet Wiles beat Cliff White
 
3/27/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Ed Gunther (Elmer Guthrie)
Peanuts Shaffner beat Guy Lundberg
 
3/27/1930 Mansfield OH
Clete Kauffman draw Pat McCarthy
Pat McCarthy beat Railroad Routt
Ray Hamilton beat Bob Strangler Bogart
 
3/27/1930 Memphis TN
Pete Sauer beat Jim McMillen
Frank Judson beat Charlie Fox
 
3/27/1930 Oconto Falls WI
Howard Blazer beat Chief War Eagle
 
3/27/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman draw Sailor Watkins
Cal Farley beat Eddie Walsh

3/27/1930 Spokane WA
Al Karasick beat Kara Pasha
 
3/27/1930 Toledo OH
Jack Nelson vs Frank Taylor
Bobby Chick beat John Felix
Silent Olson draw Jack Kogut
John Herley beat Jack Gorman
 
3/27/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack
Jack Forsgren beat Ernie Bickerton
Bob Kruse draw Martin Zikov
 
3/28/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton draw Joe Telka
Charlie Harbaugh beat Eugene Piza
Rudy Kropac beat Jimmy Louis
Ethel Ford draw Helen Carson
 
3/28/1930 Albany OR
Young Joe Stecher draw Mervin Barackman
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie
 
3/28/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Sailor Watkins
Eddie Walsh draw Leo Chase
 
3/28/1930 Chicago IL
Boris Demetroff vs Karol Zbyszko
Pete Holtz vs Zack Malkov
Bull Montana vs Joe Basewicz
 
3/28/1930 Cincinnati OH
Alan Eustace beat Fred Grubmeier
Bobby Roscoe beat Basanta Singh
George Sauer beat Fred Kupfer
Ad Santel beat George Hill
 
3/28/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat John Evko
Paul Adler draw Jack Kogut
Walter Achiu draw Joe Domar

3/28/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic vs Jimmy Sprowl

3/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Billy Wilson
Young Swanson vs Kid Gilliland
Roy Johns vs Willie Miller
Davey Johns vs Young McGowan
Johnny Caldwell vs Johnny Mosher
 
3/28/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Harry Mamas
Joe Malcewicz draw Joe DeVito
Jumbo Gnasdow beat Frank Steinberg
Steve Passas draw Fred Bruno
 
3/28/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Sherry beat Cyclone Ress
Jack Ganson beat Joe Marion
Stanley Pinto draw Jack Albright
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Paul Adams
 
3/28/1930 Houston TX
Charley Fox beat Rudy LaDitzi
Paul Jones beat Tommy Marvin

3/28/1930 Longview WA
Vic Keto vs George Gion
White Potter vs Fred Brown
 
3/28/1930 Lynn MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Jack Maloney
Fred Carone beat Paddy Mack
Dick Ciancarelea beat Tom DeLeon
 
3/28/1930 Marion OH
Clete Kauffman beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Chief War Eagle draw Pat McCarthy
Hugh Bell beat Bob Willis
 
3/28/1930 New Orleans LA
Pete Sauer beat Joe Vorga
Jack Taylor beat Whitey Hewitt
 
3/28/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Jim Clinstock
Rudy Dusek draw Karl Pojello
Kola Kwariani beat Hans Bauer
Hans Steinke beat Dino Darnoldi
 
3/28/1930 Richmond VA
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Gene Spiller
Roy Rogers beat Dixie Pugh
 
3/28/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Elmer Guthrie beat Rex Smith
Al Newman beat Ivan Kollish
Andre Adoree beat Mike McGuire
 
3/28/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Oreste Vadalfi DQ
Bobby Myers beat George Poulos
Wildcat Stevens beat Bobby Brown

3/28/1930 South Bend IN
Bernie Witucki vs Ed Cole
 
3/28/1930 Trenton NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack McCarthy
Mike Romano draw Matros Kirilenko
Vanka Zelesniak beat Jack Washburn
John Lewandowski beat Tony Rocco
 
3/28/1930 Tucson AZ
John Spellman beat Casey Berger
Sailor Jack Woods beat Moose Miller
Roy Anderson beat Jack Benson
 
3/28/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Andy Brown
Bulldog Bernie draw Morris Crump
Harry Olson draw George Rocky Brooks 

3/28/1930 Wood Cliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Sam Milo
Bob Diry beat Charlie West
Sam Grimsted beat Cyclone Ress
Kid Ihnen beat Dynamite Emmick
 
3/29/1930 Aberdeen WA
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Chet Wiles beat Harry Olson
 
3/29/1930 Britt IA
Earl Wampler vs John Plummer
 
3/29/1930 Centralia WA
Charley Hansen beat Nick Velcoff
Curley Woods vs Billy Coggins

3/29/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl Van Wurden beat Bill Hall
 
3/29/1930 Price UT
Ira Dern vs Nick Velcoff
Hy Sharman vs Al Sievers
 
3/30/1930 Kewaunee WI
Howard Blazer beat Clarence Rhyner

3/31/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Frank Malcewicz
 
3/31/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox beat Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi draw Joe Shimkus
Silent Rattan beat Amarillo Kid
Red Lindsey beat Curley Stringer
Lawrence Jennings draw Bill Davis
 
3/31/1930 Detroit MI
Jimmy Logas vs Pat McCarthy
Ted Sarris vs Henry Burke
Wayne Putnam vs Pete Demetroff
Eugene Brown vs Bull Smith
 
3/31/1930 Hamilton OH
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Billy Hallas

3/31/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Don Cortez
Cowboy Jones beat Ralph Hancock
Bob Printy draw Young Price
 
3/31/1930 Kansas City MO
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Henri Deglane
Charles Fischer beat George McLeod
Vernon Breedlove beat Billy Vandiver
Pete Metropoluos beat Charley Carr

3/31/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat Chief War Eagle
Silent Olson draw Paul Adler
 
3/31/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Shikat beat Frank Judson
Eddie Hahn beat Dick Lever
 
3/31/1930 Passaic NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat George Tragos
Gino Garibaldi beat August Benkert
Vanka Zelesniak beat Oscar Nygren
George Hagen beat Ned McGuire
 
3/31/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman beat Pete Visser
Abe Coleman beat Leo Papiano
 
3/31/1930 Pittsfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Maloney
Stanley Pinto draw Harry Mamas
Doug Marshall beat Andy Grant
 
3/31/1930 Prince UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman beat Mike McGuire

3/31/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Panny Terio
Fred Haupt beat Roland Rodman
Mike Radinoff beat Paul Miller
 
3/31/1930 Seattle WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Nick Velcoff
Charley Hanson beat Charley Strack
 
3/31/11930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Charley Loch
 
3/31/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Jack Taylor
Tommy Marvin draw Charley Fox

3/31/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske beat Tom Menalley

3/31/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick vs Charles Barnes

Last edited on Tue Mar 17th, 2020 09:37 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 02:05 pm Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > 1930 results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems