WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6   
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
1930 results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Mar 22nd, 2020 10:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
76th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2089
Status: 
Offline
8/11/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Domar beat Walter Achiu
Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh

8/11/1930 Laredo TX
Gus Kallio draw Bobby Myers
Jack Purdin vs Farmer Vance

8/18/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Reynolds vs Joe Domar

8/25/1930 Charleston WV
Joe Banaski beat Leo Alexander
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh DQ

8/25/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Kogut beat Marion Mynster
Charlie Grip vs Bobby Chick

8/29/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey
Charlie Grip beat Paul Adler

8/30/1930 Stonewall KY
Wink Whitson vs George Michael

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 23rd, 2020 08:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
77th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2089
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1930 Charleston WV
Les Fishbaugh beat Earl Jones
Merle Dolby beat Ray Phillips

9/1/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Pat O’Brien
Tsutao Higami vs Joe Kopecki
Farmer Vance vs Calvin Whiteside
Red Rogers vs Jesse Allen

9/5/1930 Portsmouth OH
Charley Grip beat Jack Domar
Les Fishbaugh draw Jack Gorman

9/8/1930 Abilene TX
L D Chrane beat Rice
Bill Nolan beat J V Davis
Sanders beat Landers
Young Tucker beat Turner
Hard Rock beat Whirlwind

9/11/1930 Laredo TX
George Sauer vs Foxy Stevens
Jack Pierce vs Bobby Jackson

9/11/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Gorman draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Tiny Webster beat Strangler Davis
Runt Riley vs Kid Salyers

9/15/1930 Charleston WV
Joe Shimkus beat Andy Brown
Joe Banaski vs Jack Kogut

9/15/1930 Huntington WV
Walter Achiu beat Jack Domar

9/22/1930 Charleston WV
Glen Wade vs Joe Shimkus
Elmer Lovejoy vs Harold DeAtley

9/25/1930 Laredo TX
Hugh Nichols vs Jim Coffield
Charlie Leahman vs Jack Humberto

9/26/1930 Marshalltown IA
Billy Schober beat Ernie Barker

9/26/1930 New York NY
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky
George Romanoff beat Roughhouse Nelson
Tony Rocco beat Harry Stevens
Joe Boyle beat Sam Marlow
Ettore Neri draw Harry Anderson

9/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Domar vs Walter Achiu
Runt Reilly vs Howard Taylor

9/29/1030 Charleston WV
Frank Wolff vs Marion Mynster
Joe Montana vs Father Lumpkin


Last edited on Mon Mar 23rd, 2020 09:12 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:15 am
  PM Quote Reply
78th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2089
Status: 
Offline
10/2/1930 Winona MN
Billy Schober vs Speedy Schaeffer

10/6/1930 Charleston WV
Walter Achiu beat Jack Gorman

10/6/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolfe
Clyde Robinson beat Paul Adler
Ken Peltier beat Kid Tannehill

10/9/1930 Toronto ON
Stanley Stasiak beat Jim Maloney
Fred Meyers beat Al Baffert
Wladek Zbyszko beat Frank Altman

10/13/1930 Charleston WV
Charlie Peterson beat Marion Mynster
Jack Gorman beat Dan Copen
Jimmy Salem vs Elmer Fitzgerald
Peewee Carney vs Arthur Lucas

10/13/1930 Lima OH
Les Fishbaugh vs Earl Hassan

10/27/1930 Huntington WV
Charlie Grip beat Bobby Chick

10/28/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Hugh Nichols vs Jim Coffield
Pat O’Brien vs George Poulos

Last edited on Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:16 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 25th, 2020 09:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
79th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2089
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Alley beat Abe Coleman DQ

11/1/1930 Gresham OR
Jack Mitchell vs Oscar Butler

11/1/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Hansen draw Charlie Strack
Billy Robbins beat Fred Mortensen

11/3/1930 Albany OR
Jack Wilkins beat Wildcat Pete

11/3/1930 Charleston WV
Charlie Grip vs Leslie Fishbaugh
Allen Eustace vs Andy Brown

11/3/1930 Cincinnati OH
Iota Shima beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Juan Humberto beat Francisco Aguayo
Leslie Red Beers beat Henry Stoeff
Buck Weaver beat Walter Achiu

11/3/1930 Dallas TX
Gus Kallio beat Waino Ketonen
Jimmy O’Dowd draw Farmer Vance
Joe Reno draw Tuffy McMullen
Cyclone Mackey draw Silent Rattan

11/3/1930 Harlingen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Red Lyons
Tony Bernardi beat Pat O’Brien

11/3/1930 Indianapolis IN
Chief Strikeaxe draw Fred Kupfer
Joe Dillman beat George Baltzer
Merle Dolby beat Speedy Schaeffer
Chet McCauley beat Pete Dando

11/3/1930 Nashville TN
John Paul Jones beat Nazzareno Poggi
George Tragos beat Charley Fox DQ

11/3/1930 Patterson NJ
George Romanoff beat Leo Frank
Pete Sturgis beat Ernie Oaka
Frank Sinborn beat Ernie Anderson

11/3/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat John Maxos
Dan Koloff beat George Goin

11/3/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Gorman beat Johnny Carlin

11/3/1930 Seattle WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Charlie Strack
Bonnie Muir beat Cowboy Ray
Charlie Hansen beat Joe Reynolds

11/3/1930 Sioux City IA
Roy Gillis vs Buck Olson

11/4/1930 Astoria OR
Al Karasick vs Eddie Wirth

11/4/1930 Atlanta GA
Bill Bartush beat Paul Jones
George Zaharias beat Joe Hackenschmidt

11/4/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Nick Velcoff
Rudy Dusek beat John Katan
Taro Miyake beat Ralph Wilson
Matros Kirilenko beat George Hagen

11/4/1930 Bowling Green KY
Ghafoor Khan beat Casey Berger
Tommy Covington beat George Rigglewood
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Floyd Byrd

11/4/1930 Cincinnati OH
Iota Shimi beat Walter Achiu
Jack Humberto beat Soldier Mack
Leslie Beers beat Henry Stoess

11/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman beat Pat O’Brien
Tony Bernardi draw Red Lyons
Raphael Gareta beat Ronada Flores

11/4/1930 Dayton OH
Walter Achiu vs Jack Kogut

11/4/1930 Detroit MI
John Kilonis vs Dude Chick
Joe Banaski vs Jack Kogut
Charles Grip vs Earl Hass
Joe Potic vs Steve Menoff

11/4/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Hallas beat Cyclone Mackey
Professor Dick beat Billy Mitchell
Army Armstrong draw Canutillo Kid
Wilson McIver draw Tommy Ross

11/4/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox vs Elmo Devora
Waino Ketonen vs Jimmy Darling
Pat Swanson vs Wildcat Miller
Claude Gilliland vs Gabby Roupe

11/4/1930 Highland Park NJ
Martin Merkur vs Ivan Young
Basanta Singh vs Speedy Harris
Viola Stevens vs Pete Calza
Pete Sturgis vs George Pappas
Shorty Pyser vs Young Kovach

11/4/1930 Jackson MS
Sailor Watkins beat Joe Marino
Professor Tetsura Higami draw Yaqui Joe

11/4/1930 Memphis TN
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Dan Koloff beat Bill Demetral

11/4/1930 San Antonio TX
Ken Howell beat Pat Reagan
Jack Pierce beat Tony Pardella
Louis Fichett beat Charley Burgett

11/4/1930 San Francisco CA
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack
Ad Herman beat August Hollenbache
Jerry Monahan beat Cyclone Steve

11/4/1930 Windsor ON
Benny Stefanski beat Ted Saroff
Jack Felix beat Jack Sampson
Steve Graf beat Jack Likaski
Roy Miller beat Alios Lack

11/5/1930 Alexandria VA
Bobby Mainfort beat Cyclone Thompson
Lew Groggins beat Lewis Myers
Johnny Beck beat Billy Young Cunningham

11/5/1930 Asheville NC
Bull Martin beat Young Gardina
Homer Berry beat Grady McCauley

11/5/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Regis Siki
Hi Gandar beat Andy Brown
Bobby Chick beat Johnny Carlin
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Conway

11/5/1930 Evansville IN
Fred Grubmeier draw Nazzareno Poggi
Emilio Costello beat Charley Fox
Cyclone Breivogel draw Paul Fuller

11/5/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Tony Bernardi
Red Lyons draw Pat O’Brien

11/5/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Karl Zbyszko
Zack Malkov beat Charles Midget Fischer

11/5/1930 Montreal QC
Carl Van Wurden vs John Paradis

11/5/1930 New Orleans LA
Paul Jones beat Tony Felice
Milo Steinborn draw George Zaharias

11/5/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Joe Toots Mondt
Sandor Szabo beat Vanka Zelezniak
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Hans Bauer
Pete Ladjimi beat Mike Chaplin
Herbie Freeman beat Andrew Zaharoff
Ivan Vakturoff beat Jack Taylor

11/5/1930 Pocatello ID
Ira Dern vs Cyclone Martin Reese
Frenchy Leavitt vs Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman vs Roughhouse Nelson

11/5/1930 Portland OR
Howard Cantonwine beat Bonnie Muir
Ted Thye beat Martin Zikov

11/5/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat Pete beat Wildcat McCann
Oscar Butler beat Young McCann

11/5/1930 Salisbury MD
Matros Kirilenko vs John Katan
Paul Harper vs Tommy Marvin
Nick Nestor vs John Siejacks

11/5/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Fred Meyers
Boris Demitroff beat Tony Rocco
Axel Anderson beat Fred Carone

11/6/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Heslin
Cyclone Fox beat Scotty Dawkins

11/6/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Leo Fox
Roughhouse Martin draw Jack Dunn

11/6/1930 Dayton OH
Alan Eustace beat Reginald Siki
Bobby Chick draw Jack Gorman
Johnny Carlin beat Charley Grip DQ

11/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas beat Joe Zazzarino
Joe Boyle beat Otto Korte
Dick Gardner beat Jack Arthur
Harry Anderson beat Red McCoy
Jimmy Hill beat Jack Olsen
Kid Lewis beat Jack Martin

11/6/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Arthur Saxon
Bill Thornton beat Soldier Frank Leavitt DQ
Jack Albright beat Hy Sharman
Ed Stewart draw Joe Ferguson
Dean Erickson draw Lawrence Kid Bowen

11/6/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat beat Hans Steinke
Ernie Stephens beat Casey Berger
Rudy Dusek beat George Zaharias

11/6/1930 Minneapolis MN
Karl Zbyszko vs Victor Soldat

11/6/1930 New York NY
Stanley Stasiak draw Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky
Renato Gardini beat Jack Russell
Abe Kaplan draw Harry Mamas

11/6/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Teddy Waters
George Poulos beat Tiger Taylor

11/6/1930 Providence RI
Al Baffert beat Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff draw John Spellman
Rosario Impellittiere beat Harry Stevens

11/6/1930 Racine WI
Bill Demetral beat George Kogut
Jack Smith beat Alex Koralewski
Rudy Hoffman draw Tom Laird

11/6/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Moose Tossig
Red Lyons draw Vic Muhl

11/6/1930 Toledo OH
Speedy Schaefer beat Alex Williams
Sam Markowitz beat John Felix DQ
Art Perkins beat Jack Mason

11/6/1930 Vancouver BC
Bob Kruse draw John Freberg
Ted Thye beat Eddie Wirth
Bulldog Woods draw Reg Woods

11/6/1930 Yonkers NY
George Calza beat Harry Morse
Carlos Henriquez beat Steve Hunt
Constantino Piarulli beat Charles Antis
Charles Hoffman beat Domanja Firpo
Clevio Massimo beat Charles West

11/7/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Rose beat Tiger Taylor
George Poulos beat Teddy Waters

11/7/1930 Baltimore MD
Joe Turner vs Tony Mario
Nick Nestor vs John Hasdu

11/7/1930 Cashmere WA
Ernie Arthur draw Jimmy Lamb

11/7/1930 Columbus OH
Red Slagle vs Ed Muin
Bill Miller vs Joe Snyder.
Ray Blackstone vs Jack Smith.
Hal Chenoweth vs Bozo

11/7/1930 Fresno CA
Leo Papiano beat Tommy Thompson
Moose Norbeck beat Jerry Monahan
Dorace Scarbery draw Mike Collini

11/7/1930 Garfield NJ
Sandor Szabo vs August Benkert
Herb Freeman vs Oscar Nygren
George Hagen vs George Mannish
Vanka Zelezniak vs Tom Rogers
Ivan Vacturoff vs John Wilcox

11/7/1930 Holyoke MA
John Kilonis vs Doug Marshall
Gene LeDoux beat Abe Kaplan
Rosario Impellittiere vs John Maloney
Paul Adams vs Al Ventres

11/7/1930 Houston TX
Dick Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi
Milo Steinborn draw Charley Fox
Charley Fox beat Young Marshall

11/7/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Vic Keto

11/7/1930 Knoxville TN
George Zaharias beat Fred Grubmeier
George Tragos beat Marshall Blackstock

11/7/1930 Manchester NH
Ed Mack beat John Kilonis

11/7/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Harry Stevens
Joe Rogacki beat Clevio Massimo
Dominic Tagliarini beat Steve Hart
Shorty Pyser beat Jimmy Graham
Ettore Neri beat John Antis
Joe Boyle beat George Lasan

11/7/1930 Omaha NE
Gus Sonnenberg beat Marin Plestina
Dan Koloff beat Joe Malcewicz
Edward Hogsett beat Clyde Morris
Dale Parrish beat Ray Gerton

11/7/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat George McLeod
Olaf Buck Olson beat Frank Leavitt
Mike McGuire beat Elmer Guthrie

11/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Cyclone Fox
Tony Bernardi beat Jim Coffield
Everett Zook beat Jack Sampson

11/7/1930 Toronto ON
Jim Browning beat Pat McCarthy

11/7/1930 Trenton NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Renato Gardini
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Ivan Dimitroff
Johnny Lewandowski vs Harry Hoffman
Harry Mamos beat Jack Costello
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Morse
Julius Remli beat Mike Bajak

11/7/1930 Tullos LA
Sailor Watkins beat Joe Morinomaygar

11/8/1930 Auckland NZ
George Kotronaros draw Tom Lurich

11/8/1930 Victoria BC
Bonnie Muir vs Charlie Strack
Des Anderson vs Jack McLauchlan

11/10/1930 Albany OR
Wildcat Pete beat Jack Wilkins
 
11/10/1930 Baltimore MD
Stanley Stasiak vs Gene LeDoux
Freddy Meyers vs Al Baffert
Lee Wykoff vs Al Thomas
Young Jessup vs Franklin Brown
 
11/10/1930 Dallas TX 
Hugh Nichols beat Jimmy O’Dowd
Teddy Waters beat Dick Darling
Tuffy McMullen beat Silent Rattan
Lee Meyers beat Jack O’Brien
 
11/10/1930 Detroit MI
Bill Putnam beat Farmer Nick
Speedy Schaeffer draw Ben Stefanski
John Felix beat Jack Herman
Pete Demetroff draw Steve Graf
 
11/10/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Ed Olin
Jack Weiller beat Professor Dick
Bull Prothro draw Jimmy Black
 
11/10/1930 Fort Worth TX
Stanley West vs George Pattilis
Pat Swanson vs Ed Kelly
 
11/10/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Sampson
Mike Miller beat Tommy Mullen
Grady McCauley beat Pat O’Mullins
Frank McIntyre draw Richard Buford
 
11/10/1930 Harlingen TX
Cyclone Fox vs Tony Bernardi
Charles Leahman vs Ivan Demetroff
 
11/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux vs Abe Kaplan
Rosario Impellittiere vs John Maloney
Douglas Marshall vs Louis Loew
Al Ventres vs Paul Adams
 
11/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Merle Dolby
Leslie Beers draw Chief Strikeaxe
Art Craig beat Pete Dando
 
11/10/1930 Kansas City KS          
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff              
Everett Marshall draw Joe Malcewicz     
Sailor Jack Woods beat Dick Raines
 
11/10/1930 Little Rock AR
Rudy Dusek beat Ghafoor Khan
George Tragos beat Ernie Stephens        
               
11/10/1930 Montreal QC            
Jack Sherry beat Jack Ganson     
George Zarynoff beat Boris Demitroff    
George Vassell beat Regis Siki    
 
11/10/1930 Nashville TN
Bill Middlekauf beat Fred Grubmeier
Charley Fox beat Farmer Bill Nelson
               
11/10/1930 New York NY            
Dick Shikat beat Billy Bartush     
Sandor Szabo beat Tommy Marvin           
Jim McMillen beat Joe Toots Mondt        
Herbie Freeman beat Rudy LaDitzi            
Ivan Vakturoff beat Hans Bauer 
Karl Pojello draw Matros Kirilenko           
 
11/10/1930 Paterson NJ
Young Gardini beat Ivan Micheloff
Frank Sinborn beat Roughhouse Nelson
Shorty Pyser beat Lew Tedesk
 
11/10/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Paul Jones
Wallace Duguid beat John Maxos
 
11/10/1930 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Wagner
Sailor Arnold beat Tony Rocco
Paddy Mack beat Tommy Dyer
 
11/10/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hansen beat Joe Freberg
Karl Sarpolis beat Bonnie Muir
Des Anderson beat Jack McLaughlin
 
11/10/1930 Waterford CT
Steve Passas beat Bill Peno
Bill Collins beat Bobby Brooks
Louis Poplin beat John Supsie
Fred Bruno beat John Reinhart
 
11/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Matros Kirilenko beat Ralph Wilson (sub Dick Shikat)
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bronowicz
Karl Pojello draw George Manich
Taro Miyake beat Nick Nestor
Tommy Marvin beat Pete Ladjimi
 
11/11/1930 Bowling Green KY
Bill Middlekauf beat Ernie Stephens
Walter Stratton beat Mike Spugnardi
 
11/11/1930 Brigham City UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Finn Gibbs draw Doug Beesley
 
11/11/1930 Centralia WA
George Wildcat Pete vs Charles Elmo
Eddie Big Boy Brock vs Jack Clark
Rex Swede Johnson vs Ted Sullivan
 
11/11/1930 Cincinnati OH
Gus Kallio beat Bobby Chick
Iota Shima beat Walter Achiu
Silent Olson beat Henry Kanranvaari DQ
George Sauer beat Leslie Red Beers
 
11/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charley Leahman beat Tony Bernardi
Cyclone Fox beat Ivan Demetroff
 
11/11/1930 San Antonio TX
Ken Howell beat Jack Pierce
Pat Reagan beat Louis Fichett
Pete Cardiel beat Jack Malone
 
11/11/1930 Washington DC
John Kilonis beat Harry Wolfe
Al Bachus draw Mario Giglio
Alan Eustace beat Tiny Webster
Dutch Green beat Lou Groggins
 
11/12/1930 Adelaide AUST
George Pencheff beat Jack Tiger Higgins
 
11/12/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Wladek Zbyszko
Jack Gorman beat Jack Domar DQ
Hi Gandar beat Jack Robinson
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Kogut
 
11/12/1930 Greenfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Tony Rocco
Jim Burns beat Tony Gust
Alex Harmon beat Taylor Brown
 
11/12/1930 Hereford TX
Jack Fisher draw Rob Roy
Chesty Smith beat Roy Welch
 
11/12/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall draw Henri Deglane 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat José Dominguez
Dr P A Mullikan beat Steve Strelich
 
11/12/1930 McAllen TX
Cyclone Fox vs Charles Leahman
Tony Bernardi vs Ivan Demetroff
 
11/12/1930 Medford OR
Eddie Wirth beat Harry Demetral
Ray Frisbie beat Jack O’Brien
 
11/12/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Baltzer
Nazzareno Poggi beat Tony Felice
 
11/12/1930 New York NY
Hans Steinke beat Nick Volkoff
Tiny Roebuck beat Wee Willie Davis
Ralph Wilson beat Paul Miller
Andy Kandrat beat Vanka Zelesniak
Pete Ladjimi beat Oscar Nygren
Joe Parelli beat John Allen
 
11/12/1930 Portland OR
Pat McGill beat John Freberg
Sammy Vangler beat Jack Gardiner
Bonnie Muir vs Cowboy Ray
 
11/12/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos beat Rudy Dusek
Kola Kwariani beat Marshall Blackstock 
George Zaharias beat Jack Washburn COR
Milo Steinborn beat Floyd Marshall 
 
11/12/1930 Washington DC
Dick Shikat beat Jack Taylor
Mike Romano beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Jim McMillen beat Hans Bauer
Billy Bartush beat Firpo Wilcox
Frank Lemarque beat Jack Olsen
 
11/12/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Axel Anderson
Stanley Stasiak draw Rosario Impellittiere
Boris Demitroff beat Dan Koloff
 
11/13/1930 Alexandria LA
Gino Garibaldi vs Pedro Castano
 
11/13/1930 Austin TX
Masked Marvel beat Jack Pierce
Charlie Leahman beat Stanley Rogers
 
11/13/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln beat Tag Tageson
 
11/13/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Sherry
Nick Karavis beat Jackie Nichols
Paddy Mack draw Ralph Fay
Stanley Stasiak beat Dan Koloff
Lee Wykoff beat Harry Mamas
Rosario Impellittiere beat Ivan Rogoff
 
11/13/1930 Cleveland OH
John Kilonis vs Chief Red Cloud
George Buchwalter vs Johnny Carlin
 
11/13/1930 Colwell IA
Steve Linn beat Fat Funk
 
11/13/1930 Dayton OH
Wladek Zbyszko beat Alan Eustace
Joe Banaski draw Clyde Robinson
Joe Shimkus beat Jack Kogut
 
11/13/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Robin Reed
Art O’Reilly beat Rex Dodson
 
11/13/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Professor Tetsura Higami
 
11/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Mario Giglio
Joe Boyle beat Mike Yonka
Dick Gardner beat Jack Arthur
Young Otto beat John Kowalsky
Charley West beat Dick Red McCoy
Tony Ricco draw Nick Mundy
 
11/13/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Terry
Frenchy Leavitt beat Mike McGuire
 
11/13/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Jack Rose
 
11/13/1930 San Antonio TX
Red Lyons beat Masked Sensation Art Mondt
Sailor Vick beat Evans Lewis
Eddie Carpentier draw Paul Londos
 
11/13/1930 Thompsonville CT
Fred Bruno vs William Peno
John Supsie vs Farmer Bailey
Tony Perrone vs Louis Poplin
 
11/13/1930 Toledo OH
Dude Chick draw Juan Humberto
Phil Loltenhauser beat Sam Markowitz
 
11/13/1930 Tulsa OK
Paul Jones vs Kola Kwariani
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Jack Washburn
 
11/13/1930 Vancouver BC
John Evko beat Jack Forsgren
Bob Kruse beat Pat McGill DQ
Kay Olsen beat Jim Cockrill
 
11/13/1930 Yonkers NY
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Ivan Demetro
Renato Gardini vs Arpad Saucs
Clevio Massimo vs Carl Vogel
Carlos Henriquez vs Harry Morse
Constantino Piarulli vs Gus Brower
 
11/14/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Rose draw Young Sampson
Yaqui Joe beat George Poulos
 
11/14/1930 Asheville NC
Young Gotch beat Pete Zabisco
Young Gotch beat Young Gardina
Homer Berry beat Jack Smith
Jesse Biddix beat John Swann
 
11/14/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jimmy O’Dowd beat Gus Pappas
Dobie Osborne beat Farmer Vance DQ
Joe Luttrell beat Pat Swanson
Bill Hartsell draw Tommy Poole
 
11/14/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Moose Norbeck
Auggie Hollenbache draw Tommy Thompson
Jerry Monahan beat Jim Goodman
 
11/14/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Fred Bruno beat Paul Adams
Jack Ganson beat Leo Hyatt
Eddie Shaboo beat Billy Brooks
 
11/14/1930 London ENG
Farmer Rainbow draw Sidney Lane
Alf Lawson beat Johnny Hammond
Shanker Gibbs beat Peter Rowlands
Douglas Clark beat Owen Duffy
 
11/14/1930 Memphis TN
George Tragos beat Nazzareno Poggi COR
George Zaharias beat George Balzer
Bill Middlekauf draw Ernie Stephens
 
11/14/1930 New York NY
Harry Mamas beat George Lasan
George Romanoff beat Gil Mario
Abe Kaplan draw Joe Rogacki
Dominic Tagliarini draw Cyclone Ress
Pete Sturges beat John McCloskey
 
11/14/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat George Manich 
Ray Steele beat Nick Velcoff
Ralph Wilson beat Paul Harper
Rudy Dusek draw Pat O'Shocker
 
11/14/1930 Salt Lake City UT     
Ira Dern beat Olaf Buck Olson
George McLeod beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Bill Thornton beat Mike McGuire
Frenchy Leavitt beat Young Red Terry
 
11/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Jim Coffield beat Cyclone Fox
Al Karasick beat Tony Bernardi
Teddy Waters beat Ivan Demetroff
Billy Mitchell draw Eddie Challenger
 
11/14/1930 Sandusky OH
John Kilonis beat Joe Montana
Frank Wolff beat Jack Mitchell
 
11/14/1930 Tullos LA
Sailor Watkins vs John Kallis
 
11/15/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Alley beat Abe Coleman
George Walker beat George Kotsonaros
Tom Ray beat Alex Lundyn
 
11/15/1930 Brenham TX
Jack Pierce beat Travis Phillips
Homer Wingo beat JC Finke
 
11/15/1930 Bristol TN
Bull Martin beat Mike Miller
 
11/15/1930 New Brunswick NJ
Sandor Szabo beat Cowboy Roberts
Vanka Zelezniak vs Hans Bauer
Joe Parelli vs Mike Chaplin
Herb Freeman vs Oscar Nygren
 
11/15/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilbert Martinez Larrea beat Masked Marvel
Royal van Dusen beat Seacock
 
11/15/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Strack beat Bonnie Muir
Danny Pastro beat Charlie March
Des Anderson beat Sammy Vangler
 
11/17/1930 Albany OR
Robin Reed vs Jack Wilkins
 
11/17/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Ray beat Alex Lundyn
Tom Alley beat Abe Coleman
 
11/17/1930 Bridgeport CT
Stanley Stasiak vs John Maloney
Fred Meyers vs Dino Darnoldi
Harry Mamas vs Fred Carone
 
11/17/1930 Dallas TX
Pat O’Brien beat Tony Bernardi
Joe Reno draw Cyclone Mackey
Tuffy McMullen beat Silent Rattan
 
11/17/1930 Detroit MI 
Joe Banaski vs Frank Wolff
Pete Metropoulis vs Sammy Levine
Jack Gorman vs Joe Potie
Pete Demetroff vs Eugene Brown            
 
11/17/1930 Evansville IN
Charley Fox draw George Tragos
Emilio Costello beat Dynamite Charley Blackstock
Charlie Carr draw Francis Breivogel
 
11/17/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat Jim Coffield
Jim Heslin beat Wildcat Reynolds
 
11/17/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Domar beat Bobby Chick
 
11/17/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Charlie Mason beat August Sepp
 
11/17/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Fred Kupfer
Merle Dolby beat Floyd Byrd
Carl Chaney draw Joe Dilman
Pete Dando beat Young Price
 
11/17/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Mack
Jack Wagner beat Tony Rocco
 
11/17/1930 Nashville TN
Milo Steinborn beat Bill Middlekauf
Floyd Marshall beat Jack Washburn
 
11/17/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Gino Garibaldi
Dick Shikat draw Jim McMillen 
Sandor Szabo beat George Hagen 
George Calza beat Firpo Wilcox 
Renato Gardini beat Dimitri Demitroff 
Hans Steinke draw Matros Kirilenko
Rosario Impellittiere beat Jack Russell 
Joe Parelli beat Jim Straits
Herbie Freeman beat Joe Toots Mondt            
 
11/17/1930 Paterson NJ
George Romanoff beat Abe Coleman
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Roughhouse Nelson
Frank Simborn draw Shorty Pyser
 
11/17/1930 Phoenix AZ
Wallace Duguid beat Olaf Buck Olson
Lep Papiano beat Mike Collins
 
11/17/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Hansen
John Evko beat Billy Root
George McDowell beat Harry Demetral
 
11/17/1930 Shreveport LA
Kola Kwariani vs Fred Grubmeier
Nazzareno Poggi vs George Butler
 
11/17/1930 Wheeling WV
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clyde Webster
Joe Montana vs Marion Mynster
 
11/18/1930 Astoria OR
George Wildcat Pete vs Waino Ketonen
 
11/18/1930 Atlanta GA
Paul Harper beat George Zaharias DQ
Bill Bartush beat Milo Steinborn
 
11/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Matros Kirilenko
Ray Steele beat George Hills
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Pat O’Shocker beat Firpo Wilcox
 
11/18/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Tragos beat Bill Middlekauf
George Rigglewood beat Jerome Ramsey
 
11/18/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky draw Frank Pilling
Jud Foley beat Ted Brown
 
11/18/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Jack Humberto
Iota Shima beat Buck Lipscomb
Buck Weaver beat Walter Achiu
George Sauer beat Francisco Aguaya
 
11/18/1930 Columbus OH
Hardy Kruskamp beat John Kilonis
Bobby Chick beat Jack Gorman
Henry Kashunasaari beat Jiggs Williams
Hi Gandar beat Jack Conway
 
11/18/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Teddy Waters beat Wildcat Reynolds
Al Karasick beat Jim Coffield
 
11/18/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Dutch Mantel
Martin Patterson draw Young Matty
Tommy Rascon beat Canutillo Kid
Pinky Urquidi beat Raul Mejia
 
11/18/1930 Memphis TN
Bibber McCoy beat Dan Koloff 
Joe Malcewicz beat Dr Lurich
 
11/18/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Baffert
Count Zarynoff beat Louis Lowe
John Spellman beat Tony Rocco
 
11/18/1930 San Antonio TX
Pat Reagan beat Ken Howell DQ
Louis Fichett beat Jack Burns
Pancho Vitela beat Speedy Franks
 
11/18/1930 Washington DC
Wladek Zbyszko beat Andy Brown
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Joe Montana
Pete Dallas draw Jack Morrow
Mario Giglio beat George Larson
 
11/18/1930 Westfield MA
Steve Passas beat Fred Moran
Cowboy Hughes draw Al Ventres
Eddie Shaboo draw Joe Dion
 
11/18/1930 Windsor ON
Jack Felix beat Jack Nelson
Benny Stefanski beat Alios Lack
Farmer Burns beat Charlie Jordanoff
 
11/18/1930 Yakima WA
Ernie Arthur beat Wildcat McCann
 
11/19/1930 Battle Creek MI
Dude Chick vs Patty Patters
Pete Metropoulos vs John Hurley
Speedy Schaeffer vs Dan Levine
 
11/19/1930 Hagerstown MD
Ray Steele beat Pete Ladjimi
Bobby Grant beat Tommy Marvin
Nick Nestor beat Jack Reynolds
 
11/19/1930 McAllen TX
Jim Coffield vs Wildcat Reynolds
Al Karasick vs Teddy Waters
 
11/19/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever vs Texas Brown
 
11/19/1930 New Orleans LA
Nazzareno Poggi beat Fred Grubmeier
Kola Kwariani beat Charley Fox
 
11/19/1930 Portland OR
Stanley Pinto draw Howard Cantonwine
Ted Thye beat Eddie Wirth
 
11/19/1930 Salem OR
Robin Reed beat Bobby Sampson
Lee Nelson beat Walter Arnett
 
11/19/1930 Washington DC
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Tiny Roebuck beat Vanka Zelesniak
Joe Mondt beat Joe Vager
Pat O'Shocker draw Hans Bauer
Wee Willie Davis beat Frank LaMarque
Bobby Mainfort beat Jack Olsen
 
11/19/1930 Wenatchee WA
Ernie Arthur beat Young Bull Montana
 
11/19/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
Count Zarynoff beat George Mack
Jack Wagner beat Nick Darnaldi

11/20/1930 Austin TX
Masked Mystery beat Scottie Dawkins
Charlie Leahman beat Billy Mitchell
 
11/20/1930 Britt IA
Tag Tageson vs Earl Wampler
 
11/20/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis draw Joe Shimkus
John Pesek beat Hy Gandar
Johnny Carlin beat Walter Achiu
Walter Hoppie beat Earl Hassan
 
11/20/1930 Fairmont MN
Tag Tageson vs George Beck
 
11/20/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Frank Lazar
Mike Miller beat Tony Young Gardini
Jesse Buchanan beat Roughhouse Nelson
Richard Buford draw Fred Mathis
 
11/20/1930 Jackson MS
John Sarpolis beat Sailor Watkins
Professor Tetsura Higami beat Joe Kopecky
 
11/20/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Calza beat Harry Mamas
Harry Glick beat Tiger Westergard
Ettore Neri beat Johnny Eckera
Young Olsen beat Primo Hanusek
Young Fat draw Young Happy
Young Curley beat Frankie Lewis
 
11/20/1930 Kerrville TX
Pat Reagan vs Charlie Heard
Jack Pierce vs Pancho Vitella
 
11/20/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern draw Ted Cox
George Nelson beat Mike McGuire
Pete Stecher beat Hy Sharman
 
11/20/1930 Memphis TN 
Dick Daviscourt draw Fred Grubmeier
Rudy Dusek beat George Zaharias
Ernie Stephens beat Marshall Blackstock
 
11/20/1930 Milford MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Leo Hyatt
Jackie Nichols draw Ken White
Rosario Impelletiere beat John Maloney
Doug Marshall beat Paddy Mack
 
11/20/1930 Minneapolis MN
Frank Judson beat Bull Komar
 
11/20/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Dr Ralph Wilson 
Sandor Szabo beat Firpo Wilcox 
Ivan Vakturoff beat Joe Toots Mondt 
Joe Parelli beat Martin Merkur 
Karl Pojello beat Cyclone Ress 
Jim McMillen beat Nick Volkoff 
 
11/20/1930 Pampa TX
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman             
 
11/20/1930 San Antonio TX
Paul Jones beat Charley Fox
Red Lyons beat Nazzareno Poggi
Paul Londos draw Speedy Davis
 
11/20/1930 Tacoma WA
Stanley Pinto vs Joe Reynolds
Howard Cantonwine vs Ted Thye
Pat McGill vs Karl Sarpolis
 
11/20/1930 Tipton IN
Peg Gee vs Firpo Cooper
Ray Miller vs Bob Printy
 
11/20/1930 Toledo OH
Les Fishbaugh draw Joe Pattie
George Sauers draw Henry Karhunsarri
Dude Chick beat Francisco Aguayo
 
11/20/1930 Tyler TX
Pat O’Brien beat Jimmy O’Dowd
Jack Purdin beat Lee Meyers
 
11/20/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat John Evko
Kay Olsen beat Jimmie Davies
Harry Demetral beat Eddie Wirth
 
11/21/1930 Amarillo TX
George Poulos vs Yaqui Joe
 
11/21/1930 Bricelyn MN
Tag Tageson vs Earl Wampler
 
11/21/1930 Bristol TN
Bull Martin vs Young Gardini
Mike Miller vs Tiger McKee
 
11/21/1930 Chicago IL
Bill Demetral vs George Kogut
 
11/21/11930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Dan Koloff
Jack Jackson beat John Nemanic
Pete Jordan draw Bruce McCloud
 
11/21/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Wildcat McCann
Art O’Reilly draw Johnny Morrell
 
11/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jimmy O’Dowd vs Joe Luttrell
Pat O’Brien vs Dobie Osborne
Wildcat Miller vs Bill Hartsell
 
11/21/1930 Fresno CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Moose Norbeck
Pete Visser beat Tommy Thompson
Auggie Hollenbache draw Jerry Monahan
 
11/21/1930 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Gene LeDoux
Jack Ganson beat Ivan Skorsky
Louis Loew beat Tony Rocco
Rod Daviau vs Joe Dion
 
11/21/1930 Houston TX
Kola Kwariani draw Paul Jones
Rudy Dusek beat Dick Daviscourt
 
11/21/1930 Knoxville TN
George Zaharias beat Jack Washburn
Floyd Marshall draw George Tragos
 
11/21/1930 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Leo Blair beat Al Poirier
Lloyd Stewart beat John Swenski
Nick Skotos draw John Poddubny
 
11/21/1930 Marshalltown IA
Ralph Parcaut beat Billy Schober
Ernie Barker beat Carl Neiderman
Ernie Thompson beat Pete Westergard
Elmer Huckleberry beat Bill Viodeck
 
11/21/1930 Milwaukee WI
Joe Malcewicz vs Karl Zbyszko
Midget Fisher vs Zach Malkov
Ernst Scharpegge vs Frank Judson
Jack Smith vs Rudy Hoffman
 
11/21/1930 New York NY
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Dmitri Demitroff
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West
Joe Boyle beat Clevio Massimo
Harry Mamas draw Harry Stevens
Ettore Neri beat Jimmy Graham
 
11/21/1930 Salt Lake City UT     
Ira Dern draw George McLeod
Hy Sharman beat Rug Terry
Al Newman draw Bill Thornton
Frenchy Leavitt beat John Anderson
 
11/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Fox beat Jim Coffield
Al Karasick beat Farmer Vance DQ
Tony Bernardi beat Roy Reynolds
Teddy Waters draw Red Lindsey
 
11/22/1930 Carson ND
Jack Sampson vs Al Finlayson
 
11/22/1930 Detroit MI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Karol Nowina vs Rex Smith
Frank Judson vs Marin Plestina
 
11/22/1930 Highland Park NJ
Sandor Szabo beat Vanka Zelezniak
Joe Parelli beat Speedy Harris
Ivan Vakturoff beat Karl Pojello
Herb Freeman beat Andy Zaharoff
 
11/22/1930 Portsmouth OH
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Conley
Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh
 
11/22/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse draw Pat McGill
Sammy Vangler beat Karl Clavenger
 
11/22/1930 Zanesville OH
Hy Gandar vs Clyde Robinson
Hardy Kruskamp vs Jack Conway
 
11/24/1930 Albany OR
Cyclone Brock vs Glen Stone
Art O’Reilly vs Vic Potter
 
11/24/1930 Chattanooga TN
George Zaharias beat Tony Felice
Fred Grubmeier draw George Tragos
 
11/24/1930 Chicago IL
Joe Malcewicz draw Joe Komar
Jack Wagner beat Joe Rocco
Johnny Meyers beat Zack Malkov
Frank Judson beat Jack McCarthy
Karl Zbyszko beat Pietro Bacini
 
11/24/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox beat Red Lindsey
Corbin Cyclone Mackey beat Joe Reno
Tuffy McMullen beat Roughhouse Martin
Bill Christian beat Ben Bartay
 
11/24/1930 Davenport IA
George Kogut draw Jack Smith
 
11/24/1930 Detroit MI
Joe Potie vs Jack Gorman
Pete Metropoulos vs Art Perkins
Pete Demetroff vs John Felix
Curley Tweedale vs John Mendlesohn
 
11/24/1930 Englewood NJ
Sam Grimstad beat Bob Diry
Lou Nelson beat Ferenc Holuban
Jim Zabriskie draw Pete Sturges
Mike Datolico beat Roy Evjen
Young Happy beat Tiger Martin
 
11/24/1930 Flint MI
Gus Kallio beat Jack Reynolds
Dale Haddock draw John Shupe
Bobby Chick beat Speedy Schaeffer
Pete Metropoulos beat Leo Donaghue
 
11/24/1930 Greenfield MA
Gorilla Cranston beat Bill Peno
Bill O'Connell beat George Fillion
Paul Adams draw Young Ross
 
11/24/1930 Harlingen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Elmer Guthrie
Teddy Waters beat Dick Darling
 
11/24/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ioto Shima beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Masked Marvel beat Chief Strikeaxe
Floyd Byrd draw Carl Chaney
Speedy O’Neal draw Sam Markowitz
 
11/24/1930 Little Rock AR
Rudy Dusek beat Ghafoor Khan
Ernie Stephens beat Marshall Blackstock
 
11/24/1930 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall beat Bill Middlekauf
Farmer Bill Nelson beat Jack Washburn
 
11/24/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Ivan Vakturoff
Sandor Szabo beat Ivan Vernyhora
Jim McMillen beat Billy Bartush
Gino Garibaldi beat Nick Velcoff 
Hans Steinke beat George Hills 
Karl Pojello beat Vanka Zelezniak 
 
11/24/1930 Paterson NJ
Dutch Green draw George Romanoff
Young Gardini beat Ernie Arthurs
Frank Sinborn beat Kid Brown
 
11/24/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Sailor Arnold
Count Zarynoff draw Harry Mamas
Pinky Gardner beat Eddie Crews
Paddy Mack draw Andy Grant
 
11/24/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Howard Cantonwine
John Evko draw Charlie Hansen
Stanley Pinto beat Cowboy Ray
 
11/24/1930 St Anthony ID
Bill Thornton vs Frenchy Leavitt
Al Newman vs Ed Krueger
 
11/24/1930 Washington DC       
Joe Turner draw Harry Goldman
 
11/24/1930 Waterford CT
Fred Moran beat John Smithers
 
11/24/1930 Wheeling WV
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clyde Robinson
Joe Montana draw Jack Conway
 
11/25/1930 Alexandria LA
Kid Oser vs Kid Graite
Fay Wolfe vs Harry Lawso
 
11/25/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Rocky Brooks
Wildcat McCann beat Vic Potter
 
11/25/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele beat George Hill
Karl Pojello draw Paul Harper
Hans Steinke beat Paul Finsky
Hans Steinke draw Pat O’Shocker
Hans Steinke beat Carl Vogel
John Maxos beat Nick Velcoff
 
11/25/1930 Bolivar TN
Chief Bald Eagle beat Kid Hatch
 
11/25/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Tragos beat Tony Felice
Jerome Ramsey beat Lou Endris
 
11/25/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln beat The Masked Marvel
 
11/25/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Sauer beat Gus Kallio
Iota Shima beat Joe Domar
Francisco Aguaya beat Soldier Mack
Loy Morris beat Joey Snyder
 
11/25/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Teddy Waters vs Joe Darling
Farmer Vance vs Tom Frederick
 
11/25/11930 Denver CO
Jack Jackson vs John Nemanic
 
11/25/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Walter Achiu
Jack Weiller draw Tiger Willis
Wilson McIver beat Jack Lewis
Canutillo Kid beat H W White
Pinky Urquidi beat Speedy Martinez
 
11/25/1930 Galveston TX
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsay
Tuffy McMillan vs Charlie Heard
 
11/25/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Chief McArthur
 
11/25/1930 New Haven CT
Jim Londos beat Ivan Kotan
Sandor Szabo vs Paul Harper
Joe Toots Mondt vs George Hagen
George Manish vs Joe Varga
Jack Taylor vs Adolph Ries
 
11/25/1930 Richmond VA                                           
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Ganson                                  
Al Baffert vs Axel Anderson
 
11/25/1930 San Antonio TX
Benny Bolt draw Pancho Vitela
Ken Howell beat Jack Burke
Pete Cardiel beat Ned Podek
 
11/25/1930 San Francisco CA
Ad Santel beat Charlie Strack
Ivan Zikoff beat Bob Kruse
Louie Miller beat Carl Schultz                                     
                                               
11/25/1930 Tacoma WA                                              
Marvin Westenberg draw Frank Cowboy Ray                                      
Howard Cantonwine beat Stanley Pinto                                
John Evko beat Olaf Buck Olsen                                
                                               
11/25/1930 Trenton NJ                                
Stanislaus Zbyszko (sub Gus Sonnenberg) beat Harry Mamas                                       
Reginald Siki beat Jean Brusete                                 
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Jennings                                     
Johnny Lewandowski beat Steve Hart                                    
Abe Kaplan draw Arpad Szucs                                    
                                               
11/25/1930 Washington DC                                       
Jim Browning vs Bill Hileman                                      
John Pesek beat Alan Eustace                                    
Dutch Green draw Jack Morro
John Kilonis draw Joe Gelankis
Mario Giglio draw Pete Jarvis
 
11/26/1930 Austin TX
Cyclone Fox beat Scotty Dawkins
Roy Reynolds draw Pat O’Brien
 
11/26/1930 Buffalo NY
Lee Wykoff beat Frank Judson
Karol Nowina beat Jack Ganson
Frank Janvier draw Steve Petrowski
Omar Mullein beat Boris Demetroff
 
11/26/1930 Centralia WA
Charlie Hansen beat Jack Reed
Pat Callahan beat Eddie Brock
Swede Johnson beat Frankie Washburn
                                               
11/26/1930 Columbus OH                                           
John Pesek beat Jim Browning                                   
Hardy Kruskamp beat Ollie Olsen                                             
Charles Santon draw Regis Siki                                   
Wladek Zbyszko beat Dr Strahosky                                          
                                               
11/26/1930 Coral Gables FL                                        
Dick Shikat beat Frank Bruno                                      
Sailor White beat Al Berkowitz                                  
Benny Ginsberg draw Chief Newberry                                    
Jim McMillen draw Mike Romano            
 
11/26/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Balzer                
Floyd Marshall beat Tony Felice
                                               
11/26/1930 Los Angeles CA                                        
Ed Don George beat Dan Koloff                                 
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Henri Deglane                                  
Les Grimes draw Steve Strelich                                  
                                               
11/26/1930 New York NY                                            
Sandor Szabo beat Jack Taylor                                   
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Paul Harper                                            
Taro Miyake beat Ivan Vernyhora                                            
George Hagen draw George Manich                                       
Gino Garibaldi beat Tommy Marvin                                         
Joe Toots Mondt beat Pete Ladjimi                                          
                                               
11/26/1930 Portland OR                                              
Ted Thye beat Stanley Pinto                                       
Olaf Buck Olson beat Nels Jepson
 
11/26/1930 Rexburg ID
Ira Dern vs Charlie Mason
               
11/26/1930 St Louis MO
Kola Kwariani beat Fred Grubmeier
George Zaharias beat Jack Washburn
Milo Steinborn beat Dick Daviscourt       
Lloyd Burdick beat Charley Fox  
 
11/27/1930 Berger TX
Otis Clingman beat Swede Larsen
 
11/27/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Sherry
Rosario Impellitier beat Frank Yusko
Al Baffert beat Roughhouse Williams
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Russell
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Ganson
Lee Wykoff beat Fred Meyers
 
11/27/1930 Bristol TN
Bull Martin beat Young Gardini
 
11/27/1930 Connersville IN
Joe Dillman beat Doc Burns
 
11/27/1930 Dallas TX
George Pappas vs Jack Sampson
Roughhouse Martin vs Clayton Moffitt
 
11/27/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Wladek Zbyszko
Joe Banaski draw Karol Nowina
Reginald Siki beat Dr Strohosky
 
11/27/1930 Greenfield MA
Gene LeDoux draw Jack Wagner
Al Thomas draw Jimmy Arnold
Sailor Brown beat Lloyd Stewart
 
11/27/1930 Greer SC
Jack Ross vs Grady McCauley
 
11/27/1930 Harlingen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Jim Heslin
Teddy Waters draw John Ellis
 
11/27/1930 Jackson MS
John Sarpolis vs Young Stecher
George Hansen beat Professor Tetsura Higami
 
11/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Cyclone Ress
Joe Boyle beat Young Otto
Bob Deary beat John Kowalski
Sam Grimsted draw Dick Gardner
George Mack draw Young Fat
Kid Lewis beat Young Fat
Ettore Neri beat Young Happy
 
11/27/1930 Logan UT
Hy Sharman beat Tuffy Terry
Ted Cox beat Frenchy Leavitt
Pete Stecher draw Ed Stewart
 
11/27/1930 Murfreesboro TN
Mike Spugnardi beat Sailor Curley
 
11/27/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Speedy Schaefer
Charley Polczin draw Steve Nenoff
Jack Domar draw Joe Patti
Art Perkins draw Charley Carr
 
11/27/1930 Tyler TX
Pat O’Brien vs Clarence Luttrell
Joe Reno vs Roy Martin
 
11/27/1930 Vancouver BC
Karl Sarpolis beat Bob Kruse
Jack Forsgren beat Kay Olsen
Bill Donovan beat Harry Demetral
 
11/27/1930 Washington DC       
Vanka Zelesniak & Billy Bartush beat Hans Steinke
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Hans Bauer
Toots Mondt beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Tiny Roebuck draw John Maxos
Pat O’Shocker draw Gino Garibaldi                          
 
11/27/1930 Westfield MA
Tony Colesano beat Tommy Dwyer
Carroll Cranston draw Phil Allen
Cowboy Hughes draw Paul Adams
 
11/27/1930 Yonkers NY
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Abe Kaplan
Ferenc Holuban beat Arpad Sczucs
Clevio Massimo beat Charley Metro
Carlos Henriquez draw Young Sampson
Constantino Paurilli draw Jimmy Demos
 
11/28/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Fisher draw Swede Larsen
Dutch Mantell beat Walter Achiu
 
11/28/1930 Columbus OH           
Fred Miller draw Frank Muir
Bernie Miller beat Hal Spang
Jack Smith beat Roy Blackstone                
 
11/28/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Waino Ketonen
Art O’Reilly vs Pete Axeman
 
11/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Luttrell vs Jimmy O’Dowd
Stanley West vs Gus Pappas
 
11/28/1930 Fresno CA
Moose Norbeck beat Tommy Thompson
Pete Visser beat Gus Alex
Jerry Monahan beat Auggie Hollenbache
 
11/28/1930 Greenville SC
Mike Miller vs Frank Lazar
Bull Martin vs Mario Flash Giglio
Grady McCauley vs Sailor Rose
 
11/28/1930 Hamilton NZ
George Walker beat Scotty McDougal
 
11/28/1930 Jefferson City MO
George Zaharias vs Charley Fox
Jack Washburn vs Cowboy Stephens
 
11/28/1930 Kansas City MO
Joe Malcewicz draw Everett Marshall
Frank Graham beat Bill Beth
Charlie Fischer beat Sailor Jack Woods
 
11/28/1930 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Eddie Elzear
Leo Blair beat Al Comeau
Charles O'Leary beat Kid Savvy
Jack Albright beat Joe Cook
 
11/28/1930 Milwaukee WI
Karl Zbyszko beat Victor Soldat
Zack Malkov beat Pat Adams
 
11/28/1930 New York NY
Jack Russell beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Ferenc Holuban beat Harry Stevens
Carlos Henriquez beat John Levenduski
Cyclone Ress beat Otto Korde
Clevio Massimo draw Harry Morse
 
11/28/1930 North Saanich BC
Rocky Brooks vs Billy Root
Reg Hopkins vs Basyl Errett
Doug Dicks vs Buddy Kirchin
Gaston Perrett vs Jack Matthews
 
11/28/1930 Omaha NE
Joe Stecher beat Dan Koloff
Pat McGill beat George Kogut
Ernie Hasson DDQ George Mack
 
11/28/1930 Philadelphia PA       
Dick Shikat beat Ray Steele         
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Harper 
Tiny Roebuck beat Dick Daviscourt          
Hans Steinke beat John Katan    
Pat O'Shocker beat Ralph Wilson              
               
11/28/1930 Salt Lake City UT     
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Nick Lutze           
George McLeod beat Tex Cox    
Pete Stecher beat Hy Sharman  
 
11/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Fox beat Al Karasick
Farmer Vance draw Teddy Waters
Elmer Guthrie beat Harry Lockwood
Red Lindsey draw Tuffy McMullen
 
11/28/1930 Sandusky OH
Joe Montana beat Bill Hasson
Frank Wolff beat Andy Brown
 
11/28/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Ali Hassan
Charley Mulder beat Alfred Parcaut
 
11/28/1930 Trail BC
Verne McGill beat Mervin Barackman
 
11/29/1930 Bolivar TN
Buddy Wilkerson draw Kid Hatch
Sox Hose beat Bald Eagle
 
11/29/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Stevens vs Sailor White
 
11/29/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Strack beat Bill Donovan
Danny Pastro beat The Flying Seal
Sammy Vangler beat Jack Gardiner

Last edited on Fri Mar 27th, 2020 10:58 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2020 11:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
80th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2089
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky beat Jud Foley
Frank Pilling beat Don DeRosier

12/1/1930 Chehalis WA
Thor Jensen draw Billy Barton
Eddie Brock draw Johnny Coyle

12/1/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln beat Bobby Bylund

12/1/1930 Dallas TX
Pat O’Brien beat Otis Clingman
Corbin Cyclone Mackey beat Tuffy McMullen
Tony Bernardi vs Stanley West
Bill Christian beat Tommy Pool

12/1/1930 Detroit MI
Bobby Chick vs Alex Williams
Speedy Schaeffer vs Mike Miller
Jack Nelson vs Heinie Kutcher
Chris Jordanoff vs Steve Menoff

12/1/1930 Evansville IN
George Tragos beat Bill Middlekauf
Charley Fox beat Cowboy Jack Stevens

12/1/1930 Harlingen TX
Bull Montana beat Teddy Waters
Farmer Vance draw Scotty Dawkins

12/1/1930 Hartford CT
Steve Passas vs John Supsie

12/1/1930 Huntington WV
Gus Kallio beat Jack Domar

12/1/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Masked Marvel beat Fred Kupfer
Johnny Carlin beat Tiger McKee

12/1/1930 Little Rock AR
Ghafoor Khan beat Joe Hoziel
George Zaharias draw John Katan

12/1/1930 Middleton CT
Steve Passas vs John Supsie

12/1/1930 Montreal QC
Stanley Stasiak NC Wladek Zbyszko
George Zarynoff beat Jack Wagner
Oscar Mullain beat John Grandovich
John Maloney draw Jack Sherry

12/1/1930 Patterson NJ
Dutch Green beat Cyclone Bernardo
George Romanoff beat Bull Martin
Kid Brown beat Young Strangler Lewis

12/1/1930 Seattle WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat John Freberg
Olaf Buck Olson beat Jacques Manuel
Stanley Pinto beat Bill Reynolds

12/1/1930 Wheeling WV
John Kilonis beat Frank Wolf
Bill Hasson beat Joe Montana

12/1/1930 Yakima WA
Ernie Arthur beat Jack Bulldog Reed

12/2/1930 Astoria OR
Wildcat Pete beat Wildcat McCann

12/2/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen
Ray Steele beat Tommy Marvin
George Hill beat Carl Vogel
John Maxos beat Pat O'Shocker

12/2/1930 Chattanooga TN
Tony Felice beat Charley Fox
Lloyd Burdick beat Tony Felice

12/2/1930 Cincinnati OH
Buck Weaver beat Walter Stratton
Iota Shima beat Billy Thom
Ed Shaboo beat Bobby Chick
Joe Domar beat Charley Carr

12/2/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Montana vs Farmer Vance
Teddy Waters vs Scotty Dawkins

12/2/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Romanoff beat Walter Achiu
Martin Patterson beat Young Matty
Wilson McIver beat Kid Thomas
Tommy Rascon beat Canutillo Kid

12/2/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Charlie Mason vs August Sepp

12/2/1930 McKinney TX
Joe Reno vs Jack Lewis
Bull Montana vs Jack O’Dowd

12/2/1930 Memphis TN
Joe Stecher beat Bibber McCoy
Bobby Burns draw Fred Meyer

12/2/1930 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall beat Cowboy Jack Stevens
Fred Crane beat Ben Sharpe

12/2/1930 Providence RI
Al Baffert (sub Gus Sonnenberg) beat Count Zarynoff
Boris Demetroff beat Ivan Poddubny
John Spellman beat Andy Brown

12/2/1930 Springfield MA
Karl Pojello beat Pete Ladjimi
Tara Miyake beat Rudy LaDitzi
Joe Parelli draw Tony Colesano
Charley Henderson beat Raymond Rainville

12/2/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg beat Jack O’Brien
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Pinto
Ted Thye draw Charlie Hansen

12/2/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Ben Stefanski
Jack Felix beat Jack Sampson
Jack Kennedy beat Farmer Burns
Jack Nelson beat Joe Pavich

12/3/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Bill Bartush
Paul Harper draw Paul Jones

12/3/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Fred Grubmeier
Whitey Hewitt beat Red Lyons

12/3/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln vs Masked Marvel

12/3/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandar beat Reginald Siki
Charley Santon beat Cowboy Chick
Joe Shimkus beat Frank Wolff

12/3/1930 Jackson MI
John Pesek vs John Kilonis
Farmer Nick beat Cliff Graydon

12/3/1930 McAllen TX
Bull Montana vs Scotty Dawkins
Teddy Waters vs Farmer Vance

12/3/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Ivan Vacturoff
Ralph Wilson draw Taro Miyake
Ferenc Holuban beat Firpo Wilcox
Renato Gardini beat Vanka Zelesniak
Theo Firpo beat Basanta Singh
Bill Mondt beat Paul Finsky

12/3/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine
Eddie Wirth beat Jack Reed

12/4/1930 Austin TX
Elmer Guthrie beat Cyclone Fox
Pat Reagan beat Tex Goodwin DQ

12/4/1930 Britt IA
Henry Kolln vs Bobby Bylund

12/4/1930 Chicago IL
Gus Sonnenberg vs Jack Wagner
Frank Judson vs Joe Bull Komar

12/4/1930 Columbus OH
John Pesek beat Regis Siki
Charles Santon beat Hi Gandar
Joe Banaski beat Hardy Kruskamp COR

12/4/1930 Connersville IN
Joe Dillman vs Speedy O’Neil
Chief Polo vs Eddie Baker

12/4/1930 Dallas TX
Jack Purdin vs George Pappas
Jimmy Scollons vs Kid Foster

12/4/1930 Jackson MS
George Hansen NC Joe Kopecky

12/4/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nick Bozinis beat Charlie Metro
Joe Boyle draw Harry Morse
Nick Mundy draw Dick Gardner
Young Happy draw John Antis

12/4/1930 Knoxville TN
George Tragos beat Charley Fox
Paul Jones beat George Zaharias

12/4/1930 Logan UT
George McLeod beat Leo Papiano
George Nelson beat Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman draw Mike Collins

12/4/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim Londos beat Gino Garibaldi
Kola Kwariani draw Fred Grubmeier

12/4/1930 Pampa TX
Jack Fisher beat Rob Roy
Jack Rose beat Swede Larsen

12/4/1930 Passaic NJ
Sandor Szabo vs George Hills
Ivan Vacturoff vs Oscar Nygren
Vanka Zelesniak vs Rudy LaDitzi
Herb Freeman vs Firpo Wilcox
Joe Parelli vs Henry Young

12/4/1930 San Antonio TX
Whitey Hewitt beat Red Lyons
Charley Leahman beat Harry Montgomery

12/4/1930 Vancouver BC
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Karl Sarpolis
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Frank Draper beat Paul Paulson

12/4/1930 Washington DC
Dick Shikat beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Tiny Roebuck beat Jack Taylor
Matros Kirilenko beat Firpo Wilcox
Mike Romano beat Hans Bauer
John Maxos beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin

12/4/1930 Westwood NJ
Jimmy Zabriskie vs Herman Bohlke
Reinhold Segrist vs Tiger Smith
Wally Molatch vs Bill Rawson

12/4/1930 Yonkers NY
Harry Mamas vs Renato Gardini
Sampson Tagliarini vs Charley Metro
Carlos Henriquez vs Clevio Massimo
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Russell
Constantino Piarulli vs Jimmy Demos

12/5/1930 Amarillo TX
Nap de Vora vs Swede Larsen
Dutch Mantell vs Ray Meyers

12/5/1930 Bellingham WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Olaf Buck Olson
Bill Westberg beat Emil Bonstrolm
Bull Stastny draw Herb Bridges
Elmer Needham beat George Klonda

12/5/1930 Eugene OR
Waino Ketonen beat Wildcat Pete
Art O’Reilly beat Speed Jones

12/5/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jimmy O’Dowd beat Stanley West
Pat O’Brien vs Roy Reynolds

12/5/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Moose Norbeck
Jerry Monahan draw Martin Zikovich
Fritz Marcus draw Oscar Scarbery

12/5/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Oscar Nygren
Frank Lazar beat Tony Young Gardini
Mike Miller draw Mario Flash Giglio
Frank McIntyre beat Dick Buford
Siki Kelley beat Red Freeman

12/5/1930 Highland Park NJ
Sandor Szabo vs Andy Zaharoff
George Manich vs Pete Ladjimi
Herb Freeman vs Rudy LaDitzi
Ivan Vakturoff vs Vanka Zelezniak

12/5/1930 Holyoke MA
John Kilonis beat Doug Marshall
Lee Wykoff vs Andy Brunovich
Al Mercier vs Gino Darnaldi
Al Ventres vs Sailor Peno

12/5/1930 Houston TX
Jim Londos beat Rudy Dusek
Kola Kwariani beat Whitey Hewitt
Teddy Waters beat Red Lindsay
Red Lyons draw Vic Muhl

12/5/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Ghafoor Khan
Tony Felice beat Bill Middlekauf
John Katan beat Ernie Stephens

12/5/1930 Milwaukee WI
Karl Zbyszko vs Charlie Peterson
Ernst Scharpegge vs Bull Komar

12/5/1930 New York NY
Omar Mullain beat Gene Bruce
Abe Kaplan beat Arpad Szucs
Carlos Henriquez beat Clevio Massimo
Bob Diry draw Young Mundy
Sam Grimsted draw Pete Sturges

12/5/1930 Rochester NY
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Sherry
Rosario Impellittiere beat Jack Russell

12/5/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Joe Komar
George McLeod beat Tommy Thompson
Leo Papiano draw Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman beat Rug Terry
Mike Collins beat Pete Stecher

12/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Fox beat Bull Montana
Farmer Vance beat Jim Heslin DQ
Tony Bernardi draw Elmer Guthrie
Charlie Heard beat Chick Johnson

12/5/1930 Sioux City IA
Gus Sonnenberg vs George Mack
Pat McGill vs Olaf Anderson
Ernie Hasson vs Masked Marvel

12/5/1930 Toronto ON
Jim Browning beat Charlie Stanton
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
Joe Banaski beat Jack Kogut

12/5/1930 Tullos LA
Sailor Watkins vs Sailor Morgan

12/5/1930 Winchester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Fred Moran beat Stewart Spears
Sailor Arnold draw Nick Skotos

12/6/1930 Bolivar TN
Bald Eagle draw Buddy Wilkerson

12/6/1930 Grand Forks BC
Ernie Arthur beat Sam Prokos

12/6/1930 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall vs Dick Lever

12/6/1930 North Brookfield MA
Count Zarynoff vs Andy Brown
Stanley Stasiak vs John Maloney

12/6/1930 Tijuana MX
Martinez Larrea vs Masked Marvel
Danny Garlan vs The Seacat

12/6/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg draw Bob Kruse
Ted Thye beat Eddie Wirth
Reg Wood draw Bulldog Woods

12/6/1930 Victoria BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Strack
Sammy Vangler draw Desmond Anderson
Young Lewis vs Young Sonnenberg

12/8/1930 Albany OR
Robin Reed beat Waino Ketonen
Glen Stone beat Tommy Ryan

12/8/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Tom Lurich

12/8/1930 Baltimore MD
Joe Stecher beat Frank Yusko
Bibber McCoy draw Lee Wykoff
Al Baffert beat Sailor Arnold
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Grogan

12/8/1930 Dallas TX
Otis Clingman beat Lee Meyers
Stanley West beat Pat O’Brien
Jimmy O’Dowd beat Dobie Osborne
Bill Christian beat Jack Powell

12/8/1930 Detroit MI
Wayne Putnam beat Joe Gorman
Eugene Brown draw Pete Demetroff
Joe Potie beat Jack Herman

12/8/1930 Flint MI
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
Johnny Hurley beat Leo Donaghue
Jimmy Logas beat Jim Stevens

12/8/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat Dick Kanthe
Elmer Guthrie beat Farmer Vance

12/8/1930 Huntington WV
Gus Kallio beat Bobby Chick

12/8/1930 Indianapolis IN
Iota Shima beat Merle Dolby
Masked Marvel beat Silent Olson
Sam Markowitz beat Hugh Webb

12/8/1930 LaGrande OR
Charlie Strack beat Buck Olson

12/8/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick vs Tex Miller
Pancho Vitela vs Kenneth Howell

12/8/1930 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall beat Charley Fox
George Tragos beat Pat Flynn

12/8/1930 New London CT
Bill Collins vs Louis Polin
Steve Passas vs Fred Moran
Fred Bruno vs Bey Sulayman
Al Ventres vs Frank Martineau
John Supsie vs Tony Perrone

12/8/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Dick Shikat
Sandor Szabo beat Ivan Vacturoff
Karl Pojello draw Ray Steele
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hagen
Fernec Holuban beat Nick Velcoff
Wladek Zbyszko beat George Manish

12/8/1930 Paterson NJ
George Romanoff draw Dutch Green
Joe Peters draw Ernie Oaka
Frank Sinborn draw Pat Brown

12/8/1930 Pittsfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas
Axel Anderson beat Joe Rogaski
Cowboy Hughes draw Paul Adams
Douglas Marshall beat Paddy Mack

12/8/1930 San Antonio TX
Jap Martin beat Bennie Bolt
Eddie Olin beat Bobby Burns
Joe Bauer beat Bill Wilkins

12/8/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Stanley Pinto
Charlie Hansen beat Buck Olson
George McDowell beat Kara Pasha

12/8/1930 Shreveport LA
Paul Jones vs Fred Grubmeier
Nazzareno Poggi vs Whitey Hewitt

12/8/1930 Washington DC
Benny Bortnick draw Harry Goldman
Wee Willie Davis draw Bill Lewis

12/8/1930 Wheeling WV
Joe Hackenschmidt beat John Kilonis
Clyde Robinson beat Bill Hasson

12/9/1930 Adelaide AUST
Hugh Whitman beat Jack Hamon

12/9/1930 Astoria OR
Tom Alley beat Eddie Wirth
King Elliott draw Sam Leathers

12/9/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele vs Matros Kirilenko
Hans Steinke vs Wladek Zbyszko
Karl Pojello vs George Manich
Pat O’Shocker vs Renato Gardini
Paul Harper vs Nick Nestor

12/9/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Tragos beat Tony Felice
Mike Spugnardi beat George Rigglewood

12/9/1930 Centralia WA
Thor Jensen beat Billy Barton 
Curley Woods beat Billy Coggins

12/9/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat George Sauer 
Tetsura Higami beat Joe Domar
Buck Weaver beat Eddie Shaboo
Silent Olson beat Reverend Sam Bowen

12/9/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Al Karasick vs Dick Kanthe
Farmer Vance vs Teddy Waters

12/9/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Romanoff beat Walter Achiu
Jack Weiller beat Tiger Mills
Jack Frisco Shelton beat Billy Mitchell
Pinku Urquidi beat Strangler Mallo

12/9/1930 Englewood NJ
Sam Grimstad vs Pete Sturges
Lou Nelson vs Charley Metro
Young Sampson vs Mike Dattalino

12/9/1930 Provo UT
Wildcat Pete beat Henry Jones
Frenchie Leavitt beat Young Joe Stecher
Frenchie Leavitt beat Jack Jackson

12/9/1930 San Francisco CA
Howard Cantonwine beat Ad Santel
Ivan Zikoff beat Moose Norbeck
August Hollenbache beat Ad Herman

12/9/1930 St Louis MO
Lloyd Burdick beat Pat Flynn
Jack Washburn draw John Katan 
Rudy Dusek beat Ghafoor Khan
Milo Steinborn beat George Zaharias

12/9/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg draw George McDowell
Ted Thye beat Abe Coleman
Bob Kruse beat Stanley Pinto DQ

12/9/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Boris Demitroff
Jack Wagner beat Andy Brown
Axel Anderson beat John Grandovich

12/10/1930 Battle Creek MI
Bobby Chick beat Speedy Schaeffer
Jack Humberto beat Leo Alexander 
Dick Gerber beat Charles Polyina

12/10/1930 Beaumont TX
Charley Fox beat Charley Leahman
Whitey Hewitt draw Jim Heslin

12/10/1930 Camden NJ
Count George Zarynoff beat Andy Brown
Jack Sherry beat John Grandovich
Cyclone Ress beat Stanley Lewandowsky
Carlos Henriques beat Dominic Tagliarini

12/10/1930 Columbus OH
Hardy Kruskamp beat John Kilonis
Charles Santon beat Dude Chick
Clyde Robinson beat Joe Banaski
Frank Wolff draw Joe Montana 

12/10/1930 Coral Gables FL
Jim Londos beat Kola Kwariani
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bruno
Joe Varga beat Mike Romano
Chief Newberry beat Benny Ginsberg

12/10/1930 Davenport IA
Karl Zbyszko beat Charlie Peterson
Jack Smith beat George Kogut
Harry Brondel beat Joe Teeters

12/10/1930 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan vs George Dateo
Edward Capone vs Nemo Collins

12/10/1930 Greenfield MA
Bibber McCoy beat John Poddubny
Gene LeDoux beat Gino Renaldi
Earl Richardson beat Bob McGahan
Paddy Mack draw Frank Petrin

12/10/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Gus Sonnenberg won World Heavyweight Title 
Henry DeGlane beat Dan Koloff
Nick Lutze beat Don DeLaun

12/10/1930 McAllen TX
Al Karasick beat Teddy Waters
Elmer Guthrie beat Dick Kanthe

12/10/1930 Medford OR
Charlie Strack vs Bob Kruse
Ray Frisbie vs Gabby Smith

12/10/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever vs Edna Mae Brice
Andy Green vs Syd Cox

12/10/1930 New York NY
Renato Gardini beat Joe Toots Mondt
George Calza beat George Hills
Matros Kirilenko beat George Hagen
Casey Berger beat Paul Harper
Otto Huttanan beat Rudy LaDitzi
Gino Garibaldi beat Pete Ladjimi

12/10/1930 Oklahoma City OK
John Paul Jones beat Fred Grubmeier
George Zaharias beat Marshall Blackstock
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Artie Evans

12/10/1930 Portland OR
Stanley Pinto beat Cowboy Ray
Charley Hansen beat Abe Coleman

12/10/1930 Salem OR
Robin Reed beat Curley Woods
Jack Nelson beat Swede Johnson

12/10/1930 Toronto ON
Joe Malcewicz beat Al Baffert
Fred Meyers beat George Vassell

12/10/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Felix
Roy Miller beat Benny Stefanski
Jack Kennedy beat Jack Nelson
Jack Lasaski beat Farmer Burns 

12/11/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Bull Montana
Tony Bernardi beat Charlie Leahman
Masked Marvel beat Peek Goodwin

12/11/1930 Boston MA
Joe Stecher beat Jack Wagner
Bibber McCoy beat John Grandovich
Stanley Stasiak draw Lee Wykoff
Count Zarynoff beat Sailor Arnold
John Spellman beat John Poddubny

12/11/1930 Connersville IN
Claude Swindell draw Red Pitcher
Joe Dillman beat Eddie Baker
Chief Polo beat George Baltzer

12/11/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Hy Gandar
Joe Banaski beat Cowboy Chick
Charlie Santon beat Tiny Webster

12/11/1930 Gardner MA
Gene LeDoux beat Nick Skotos
Axel Anderson vs Joe Darnoldi
Paddy Mack beat Young Brown
Walter Warranen draw Tony Gust

12/11/1930 Jersey City NJ
Basanta Singh draw Joe Parelli
Harry Morse beat Buck Harvey
Joe Boyle beat Jack Hagen
Nick Bozinis beat Dick McCoy
George Mack draw Young Happy
Charley Metro beat Bob Deery

12/11/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Joe Komar
Leo Papiano draw Tommy Thompson

12/11/1930 Louisville KY
Sota Shima vs Blacksmith Pedigo
Mae Stein vs Dot O’Dell
Tiger McKee vs Billy Wolfe

12/11/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Lloyd Burdick COR
John Katan beat Tony Felice

12/11/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg vs Bull Komar

12/11/1930 New York NY
Danny Winters vs Mihali Orgovanyi
Carlos Henriques vs Joe Nawrocki
Pat McKay vs Oscar Nygren
Tommy Texis vs Jim Maloney

12/11/1930 Pampa TX
Billy Love vs Roy Welch
Napoleon DeVora beat Jack Rose COR

12/11/1930 San Antonio TX
Whitey Hewitt beat Ernie Stevens
Red Lyons beat Charley Fox 

12/11/1930 Trail BC
Ernie Arthur beat Mervin Barackman

12/11/1930 Trenton NJ
Sandor Szabo beat Jack Taylor
Ferenc Holuban beat Tommy Drake
George Hagen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Gino Garibaldi draw Ivan Vakturoff
George Manich beat John Wilcox

12/11/1930 Vancouver BC
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Strack
Norm Woods beat Ken Mangnall
Bob Kruse beat Bill Donovan

12/11/1930 Washington DC
Ray Steele beat Nick Nestor
Ralph Wilson beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Billy Bartush beat George Hill
Joe Toots Mondt beat Pete Lejimmi
Renato Gardini draw John Maxos

12/11/1930 Yonkers NY
Wladek Zbyszko vs Reginald Siki
Harry Mamas vs Ivan Veruban
Clevio Massimo vs Carlos Henriques
George Tarzan Romanoff vs Charley West
Basanta Singh vs Constantino Piarulli

12/12/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Fisher beat Roy Welch
Nap de Vora beat Billy Love

12/12/11930 Denver CO
Jack Jackson vs Kid Kassler

12/12/1930 Eugene OR
Bob Kruse beat John Freberg
Art O’Reilly beat Gabby Wallace

12/12/1930 Fresno CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Peter Visser
Joe Stocca draw Jerry Monahan
Auggie Hollenbache draw Jim Goodman
Dick Roberts draw Clyde Jones

12/12/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Frank Lazar
Bobby Mainfort vs Young Jack Roller

12/12/1930 Hagerstown MD
George Hill beat John Maxos (sub Ray Steele)
Billy Bartush beat Carl Vogel
Nick Nestor beat Bill Woods
Joe Shaffer draw Jim Shuster

12/12/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox
George Zaharias beat Wildcat Stevens

12/12/1930 Jackson MS
George Hansen beat Joe Kopecky

12/12/1930 Lynn MA
Bey Sulayman beat Nick Skotos
Fred Carone beat Ivan Ludlow
Ed Sullivan beat Lewis Arschuler
Ralph Fay beat Tiger Lewis

12/12/1930 Milford CT
Count Zarynoff beat Doug Marshall
Jack Ganson DDQ Jack Sherry
Ken White beat Jackie Nichols
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Yusko

12/12/1930 Murfreesboro TN
Mike Spugnardi beat Sailor Curley

12/12/1930 New York NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Oscar Nygren
Abe Kaplan draw Regi Siki
Joe Boyle beat Otto Korte
Cyclone Ress beat Tom Draak
Clevio Massimo draw Harry Morse
Alberto Felicioni beat Johnny Antis

12/12/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Tiny Roebuck
Sandor Szabo beat Firpo Wilcox
Ray Steele beat Earl McCready
Pat O'Shocker draw Karl Pojello
Hans Steinke beat Jack Taylor

12/12/1930 Portland OR
Pat McGill beat John Freberg
Sammy Vangler beat Jack Gardiner
Bonnie Muir vs Cowboy Ray

12/12/1930 Rockhampton AUST
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmeister

12/12/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern (sub Gus Sonnenberg) beat George McLeod
Tommy Thompson beat Bill Thornton
Bull Komar NC Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman beat Pete Stecher
Al Newman beat Frenchy Leavitt

12/12/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Bull Montana DQ
Elmer Guthrie beat Tony Bernardi 
Everett Zook beat Harry Lockwood

12/12/1930 Sandusky OH
Andy Brown draw Glen Morris
Bill Hasson vs Joe Montana

12/12/1930 Tulsa OK
Dick Daviscourt vs Paul Jones
Roland Kirchmeyer vs Marshall Blackstock
George Craig vs Ernie Gardner

12/13/1930 Bolivar TN
Sox Hose beat Buddy Wilkerson

12/13/1930 Victoria BC
Rocky Brooks beat Jack O'Brien
Tom Alley beat Jacques Manuel

12/14/1930 Buffalo NY
Ed Don George vs Count Zarynoff

12/14/1930 Tijuana MX
Martinez Larrea vs Denny Garlan
Royal Van Dusen vs Sailor Padbury

12/15/1930 Charleston WV
John Pesek beat Alan Eustace
Joe Banaski draw Marion Mynster

12/15/1930 Chicago IL
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Fred Grubmeier beat Bill Nelson
Ray Steele beat Floyd Marshall
Kola Kwariani beat Jack Washburn

12/15/1930 Coshocton OH
Howard Hosler vs Earl Hassan
Alex Laird vs Alex Williams
Scoop Owens vs Roy Phillips

12/15/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Stanley West
Pete Brown beat Lee Meyers
Jimmy O’Dowd beat Roy Anderson
Jack Griffith beat Fred Kimball

12/15/1930 Detroit MI
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown
Art Perkins vs Charlie Carr
John Felix vs Cliff Graydon

12/15/1930 Harlingen TX
Bull Montana vs Teddy Waters
Farmer Vance vs Scotty Dawkins

12/15/1930 Indianapolis IN
Masked Marvel beat Johnny Carlin 
Tetsura Higami draw Merle Dolby
Buck Weaver draw Sam Markowitz

12/15/1930 Kansas City MO
Ed Don George beat Joe Malcewicz
Everett Marshall beat Fred Meyers
Masked Marvel beat Frank Graham
Billy Burns draw Sailor Jack Woods

12/15/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Jones
George Tragos beat Ernie Stephens

12/15/1930 Little Rock AR
George Zaharias beat Whitey Hewitt 
John Katan beat Charlie Fox

12/15/1930 London ENG
Henry Irslinger vs George Modrich 

12/15/1930 Manchester ENG
Atholl Oakeley beat Bert Assirati
Jack Pye beat Norman Ansell
Alan Taylor beat Johnny Morris
Billy Riley beat Bill Garnon

12/15/1930 Manchester NH
Joe Stecher beat Leo Hyatt
Bibber McCoy beat John Poddubny
Louis Loew draw Boris Demitroff

12/15/1930 New York NY
Sandor Szabo beat Jack Taylor
Ferenc Holuban beat Wladek Zbyszko
Jim McMillen beat Matros Kirilenko
Otto Huthamen beat Andy Zaharoff
Karl Pojello beat Ivan Vakturoff
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hills
George Calza beat Paul Harper

12/15/1930 Paterson NJ
Harry Mamas vs Otto Robach
Dutch Green vs Nick Bozinis
Frank Sinborn vs Ernie Arthur

12/15/1930 Providence RI
John Spellman beat Al Baffert
George Vassell draw Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat John Grandovich

12/15/1930 San Antonio TX
Rob Roy beat Joe Bauer
Pat Reagan draw Jack Pierce
Jap Martin beat Speedy Franks

12/15/1930 Seattle WA
Dr Karl Sarpolis beat John Freberg
John Evko beat Chief McGuire
Kara Pasha beat Eddie Worth

12/15/1930 Tampa FL
Dick Shikat beat Joe Varga
Frank Bruno draw Nick Velcoff
Benny Ginsberg beat Jack Russell

12/16/1930 Asheville NC
Mike Miller vs Sailor Burke
Bull Martin vs Masked Marvel

12/16/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Wildcat McCann

12/16/1930 Atlanta GA
Bill Middlekauf beat Hans Bauer
Paul Jones beat Bill Bartush

12/16/1930 Bergenfield NJ
George Romanoff vs Jack Montana
Sam Grimstad vs Pete Sturges
Cyclone Haffy vs Young Londos
Jim Zabriskie vs Dick Gardner

12/16/1930 Brigham City UT
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman beat Wildcat Gus
Finn Gibbs draw Young Albert

12/16/1930 Calgary AB
Frank Pilling beat Mike Bilinsky 

12/16/1930 Chattanooga TN
Nazzareno Poggi beat Pat Flynn
Tony Felice beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens

12/16/1930 Cincinnati OH
Iota Shima beat Tetsura Higami
Buck Weaver beat Kid Porter
Kid Scott Williams beat Joe Domar
Leo Donaghue beat Joe Parelli

12/16/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Teddy Waters vs Scotty Dawkins
Tony Bernardi vs Elmer Guthrie

12/16/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Billy Romanoff
Jack Weiller beat Tommy Rascon
Bull Prothro draw Billy Mitchell
Wilson McIver draw Young Matty
Canutillo Kid beat Vinton White

12/16/1930 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Harper
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Tom Draak

12/16/1930 Olympia WA
Thor Jensen beat Glen Stone

12/16/1930 San Francisco CA
Howard Cantonwine beat Bob Kruse
Ad Santel beat Buck Olson
Ivan Zikoff beat Ad Herman 

12/16/1930 Tacoma WA
Stanley Pinto beat Abe Coleman
Ted Thye beat Charles Strack

12/16/1930 Worcester MA
Jack Wagner beat Count Zarynoff
Lee Wykoff draw Jack Sherry
Axel Anderson beat John Poddubny

12/17/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Tragos beat Nazzareno Poggi
Robert Sisco beat Hiram Mankin

12/17/1930 Camden NJ
Jack Sherry beat Abe Kaplan
Cyclone Ress beat Ivan Petroff
Carlos Henriques beat Jean Buecet
Dominic Tarliarini beat Jack Montana

12/17/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln vs Ali Hassan

12/17/1930 Coral Gables FL
Dick Shikat beat George Zaharias
Joe Varga beat Frank Bruno
Charles Wroneck beat Benny Ginsburg
Young Walker beat Sailor White

12/17/1930 Hartford CT
Joe Stecher beat Stanley Stasiak DQ
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Rosario Impelletiere beat John Maloney
Fred Peno beat Billy Brooks

12/17/1930 Manitowoc WI
Howard Blazer beat George Rooster

12/17/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos vs Teddy Waters
Pat Reagan vs Benny Bolt

12/17/1930 Memphis TN
DeWitt Lemser vs Knotty Reames 
Clifton Clinstock vs Freddie Knichel 

12/17/1930 New York NY
Taro Miyake beat Ralph Wilson
Hans Steinke draw Wladek Zbyszko
Ferenc Holuban beat Wee Willie Davis
Renato Gardini beat Ivan Vacturoff
Casey Berger draw Tommy Marvin
Andy Kandrat beat Paul Finsky

12/17/1930 Portland OR
Stanley Pinto beat Charles Strack
Ted Thye beat Chief McGuire
Bonnie Muir beat Joe Reynolds

12/17/1930 Springfield MA
Karl Pojello beat Paul Harper
George Calza beat August Benkert
Young Tremblay beat Joe Dion
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Taylor

12/17/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Ray Steele beat Fred Grubmeier
Dick Daviscourt beat Jack Washburn
Rudy Dusek draw George Zaharias

12/17/1930 Windsor ON
Roy Miller vs Newell Newton
Harry Brown vs Ben Stefanski
John Felix vs Jack Lakaski

12/18/1930 Albany OR
Oscar Butler vs Tommy Ryan

12/18/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Tony Bernardi
Bob Montgomery beat Jim Heslin

12/18/1930 Connersville IN
Eddie Baker NC George Baltzer
Chief Polo beat Billy Wolfe

12/18/1930 Danville VA 
Dick Gravely vs Norman Woods

12/18/1930 Dayton OH
Hardy Kruskamp beat Frank Wolff
Joe Banaski beat Cowboy Chick 
Charles Santon beat Joe Shimkus DQ
Glen Wade draw Alan Eustace
Masked Marvel beat Tiny Webster

12/18/1930 Jackson MS
Morgan vs Young Stecher
John Sarpolis vs Mike Reed

12/18/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Harry Morse DQ
Bull Smith draw Shorty Pyser
Charley West beat Buck Harvey
Nick Bozinis beat Jack Bloomfield

12/18/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Tommy Thompson
Wildcat Pete beat Frenchy Leavitt 
Hy Sharman beat Bull Monaghan

12/18/1930 Louisville KY
George Sauer beat Jack Humberto
Dot O’Dell draw Miss Cleo
Jack Sherry vs Jack Case

12/18/1930 Memphis TN
Fred Grubmeier draw John Katan
Pete Sauer beat Dick Daviscourt

12/18/1930 Minneapolis MN
Marin Plestina beat Bull Komar

12/18/1930 Pampa TX
Billy Love beat Swede Larsen
Dutch Mantell beat Walter Achiu

12/18/1930 Pasadena CA
Ad Herman vs Terrible Swede

12/18/1930 San Antonio TX
Art Mondt beat Leo Bromley
Red Lyons beat Ken Hollis

12/18/1930 Vancouver BC
Al Karasick beat Bonnie Muir
Bob Kruse beat Jacques Manuel
Frank Draper beat Billy Spendlove

12/18/1930 Washington DC
Tiny Roebuck beat Toots Mondt
Renato Gardini beat George Hill
Mike Romano draw Paul Jones
John Maxos beat Max Shaffer
Al Bakash beat George Kiatti

12/18/1930 Yonkers NY
George Romanoff beat Charley Metro
Clevio Massimo beat Dimitri Demetroff
Oscar Mullain beat Arpad Szucs
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Cyclone Rees
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Yamka
Jack Bruce beat Charles Whipple

12/19/1930 Amarillo TX
Billy Love draw Roy Welch 
Walter Achiu beat Ray Meyers

12/19/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello
Dick Shikat draw John Maxos
Renato Gardini beat Joe Toots Mondt 
Bill Middlekauf beat Paul Finsky
Mike Romano draw George Hills
Nick Nestor beat Al Bakash

12/19/1930 Boston MA
Rudy Dusek beat Milo Steinborn
Jim McMillen beat Hans Bauer
Otto Huthamen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Casey Berger beat Paul Harper
Gino Garibaldi beat Pete Ladjone
Paul Jones beat Rudy LaDitzi
Pat O'Shocker beat Billy Bartush

12/19/1930 Chicago IL
Ed Don George beat Dan Koloff
Everett Marshall beat Frank Judson
Joe Malcewicz draw Freddie Meyers
Pietro Bacini beat George Mack

12/19/1930 Columbus OH
Charles Santon draw Glenn Wade 
Hardy Kruskamp beat Dude Chick DQ
Joe Banaski beat Clyde Robinson
Masked Marvel beat Jack Conway

12/19/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno vs Pete Hallas
Jack Powell vs Roughhouse Martin

12/19/1930 Eugene OR
Waino Ketonen vs Robin Reed
Johnny Morrell beat Sammy Vangler 

12/19/1930 Evansville IN
Ralph Wilson beat Emilio Costello
Jack Washburn beat Charlie Fox
Johnny Carlin draw Chris Jordan

12/19/1930 Fresno CA
Nick Lutze beat Jerry Monahan
Pete Visser beat Auggie Hollenbache
Olaf Buck Olson beat Jim Goodman
Frankie Murdoch beat Clyde Jones
Dorace Scarbery beat Fritz Markus 
Oscar Scarbery draw Al Hayes

12/19/1930 Greenville SC 
Bull Martin vs Bobby Mainfort

12/19/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry draw Count Zarynoff
Andy Brunovitch beat Louis Loew
Young Trembley draw Les Hurley

12/19/1930 Lynn MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Linsdorf
John Swenski beat Al Comeau
Jack Albright draw Fred Carone

12/19/1930 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall beat Fred Grubmeier
Fred Crane beat Eddie Hahn

12/19/1930 New York NY
Joe Boyle beat Charley West
Abe Kaplan beat Harry Stevens
Harry Mamas beat Clevio Massimo
Dominick Tagliarini beat Bob Diry
Cyclone Ress draw Charley Metro
Jimmy Graham beat Alberto Felicioni

12/19/1930 Paterson NJ
Carl Vogel vs Oscar Nygren
Jim Fenwick vs Peter Napoleon
Jack Williams vs Nick Patty
Jim Zabriskie vs Slip McCormick
Jim Londos vs Frank Monti

12/19/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Jack Rogers
Hy Sharman draw Wildcat Pete
Tommy Thompson beat Bob Neiter
Frenchy Leavitt draw John Anderson

12/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Fox beat Bull Montana
Elmer Guthrie beat Dick Kanthe
George Poulos beat Teddy Waters
Red Lindsey draw Dick Darling

12/19/1930 Trenton NJ
Sandor Szabo beat George Hagen
Reginald Siki draw Stanislaus Zbyszko
Ferenc Holuban beat Andy Zaharoff
Ivan Vakturoff beat Tom Draak DQ
George Calza beat Matros Kirilenko

12/19/1930 Victoria TX
Red Lyons beat Art Mondt
Vin Hollin beat Jack Morgan

12/19/1930 Winnipeg MB
Stewart Sinclair vs W L McIntyre

12/20/1930 Milwaukee WI         
Joe Malcewicz beat Ernie Scharpegge    
Karl Zbyszko beat Marvin Strakota
 
12/20/1930 Penticton BC
Ernie Arthur beat Doc Herman
 
12/20/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat John Evko
Harry Demetral beat Ed Wirth
Kay Olson beat Jim Davies           
 
12/20/1930 Victoria BC
Tom Alley beat August Sepp
Ike McGuire beat Billy Root
 
12/21/1930 Juarez MX
Yaqui Joe beat Ray Meyers
 
12/22/1930 Albany OR
Wildcat McCann beat Oscar Butler DQ
 
12/22/1930 Dallas TX
Otis Clingman beat Louis Westcott
Billy Edwards beat Pete Brown
Jim O’Dowd beat Stanley West
Joe Reno beat Tuffy McMullen
 
12/22/1930 Detroit MI
Gus Kallio vs Walter Stratton
Charley Carr vs Romey Ashby
Buck Lawson vs Joe Potie
 
12/22/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Cyclone Fox
Teddy Waters beat Rob Roy
 
12/22/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Leslie Beers
Prince Hygami beat Merle Dolby
Jack Humberto beat George Baltzer
 
12/22/1930 Longview WA
Tommy Ray beat Walter Logan
               
12/22/1930 Los Angeles CA        
Henri Deglane beat Nick Lutze   
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Stocca           
Myron Cox beat Don DeLaun      
 
12/22/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Joe Dillman
Fred Kupfer vs Railroad Routte
Floyd Byrd vs Kid Scotty
Black Panther vs Buck Weaver
 
12/22/1930 Northampton MA
Doug Marshall beat Paddy Mack
Len Hughes beat Chick Ray
Les Hurley beat Eddy Dressell
 
12/22/1930 Paterson NJ
George Romanoff beat Dutch Green
Frank Sinborn beat Pat Brown
 
12/22/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Stanley Pinto
Bonnie Muir beat Allex Lundeen
 
12/22/1930 San Antonio TX
Jap Martin beat Danny O’Shea
Jack Pierce draw Eddie Olin
Pat Reagan beat Dutch Meyer
 
12/22/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Jack Wagner
Jack Sherry draw Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff beat Nick Salos
 
12/22/1930 Zanesville OH
Hi Gandar beat Clyde Robinson
Ray Carpenter draw Joe Montana
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Conway 
 
12/23/1930 Bowling Green KY
Robert Sisco beat Chester Clark
Mike Spugnardi draw Tommy Covington
Cecil Blacksmith Pedigo beat Billy Wolfe
 
12/23/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat George Sauer
Billy Thom beat Leo Donaghue
George Gable draw Eddie Shaboo
Iota Shima beat Joe Domar
 
12/23/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Cyclone Fox vs Teddy Waters
George Poulos vs Rob Roy
 
12/23/1930 Danville VA
Dick Gravely vs Runt Taylor
 
12/23/1930 El Paso TX
Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Jack Weiller vs Billy Love
Young Matty vs Wilson McIver
Canutillo Kid vs Chris Dotz
Bull Prothro vs Billy Mitchell
 
12/23/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Charley Metro
Nick Bozinis draw Harry Mamas
Antonio Massimo draw Joe Boyle
Shorty Pyser beat Young Happy
 
12/23/1930 Logan UT
Bill Thornton beat Tommy Thompson
Frenchy Leavitt beat Leo Papiano DQ
Soldier Pitchfork vs Bat Lamoreaux
Fat Clark vs Tom Long
Mike Burns beat Guy Lundberg
Owen Leatham vs Horace Christensen
 
12/23/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Renato Gardini
Taro Miyake beat Mike Romano
Gino Garibaldi beat Tom Draak
Herb Freeman beat Firpo Wilcox
Dick Stahl beat Pete Ladjimi
 
12/23/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat McCann draw Thor Jensen
Sammy Vangler draw Pete Axman
 
12/23/1930 Seattle WA
Ed Strangler Lewis vs Karl Sarpolis
Tom Alley beat Bonnie Muir
Jacques Manuel vs Ted Thye
 
12/23/1930 Tijuana NM
Gilbert Martinez Larrea vs Masked Marvel
Royal van Dusen vs Denny Garlan
 
12/24/1930 Rockhampton AUST
George Pencheff beat John Savaloff
 
12/25/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Bibber McCoy
John Spellman beat Joe Rogaski
Leo Hyatt beat John Poddubny
Frank Judson draw Boris Demitroff
Jack Ganson draw Harry Mamas
Lee Wykoff beat John Grandovich
Jack Sherry draw George Vassell
 
12/26/1930 Austin TX
Bob Montgomery beat Roy Reynolds
Tuffy McMillan beat Johnny McCann
 
12/26/1930 Eugene OR
Speedy Jones vs Art O’Reilly
Johnny Morrell vs Sammy Vangler
Gabby Wallace vs Pete Axeman
 
12/26/1930 Evansville IN
Ralph Wilson beat Pat McKay
Milo Steinborn beat Lou Bartell
George Tragos beat John Kadish
 
12/26/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Tiny Roebuck
Sandor Szabo beat Andrew Zaharoff
Dick Shikat draw Hans Steinke
Ray Steele beat George Manish
Earl McCready beat Firpo Wilcox           
 
12/26/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Bob Neiter
Al Newman beat Leo Papiano DQ
Jack Rogers beat Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman draw Jack Edwards
Pete Stecher beat Joe Davis
 
12/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Tony Bernardi NC Elmer Guthrie
George Poulos draw Red Lindsey
Basanta Singh draw Rob Roy
Farmer Vance beat Roy Anderson
 
12/26/1930 Toledo OH
John Kilonis beat Juan Humberto
 
12/26/1930 Toronto ON
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff beat Freddy Meyers
Al Baffert beat Frank Malcewicz
 
12/27/1930 Victoria BC
August Sepp draw Rocky Brooks
Sammy Vangler beat Des Anderson
Eric Manning draw Reg Hopkins
 
12/27/1930 Washington DC
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko
Billy Bartush beat Mike Romano
 
12/28/1930 Manchester ENG
Bert Assirati beat Henri Irslinger
Sniffer Benson beat Ernie Hunt
 
12/29/1930 Chicago IL
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Ray Steele draw Kola Kwariani
John Katan vs Bill Nelson
Floyd Marshall vs Fred Grubmeier
Charley Fox vs George Zaharis
 
12/29/1930 Connersville IN
George Baltzer vs Joe Dillman
 
12/29/1930 Dallas TX
Jim O’Dowd beat Billy Edwards DQ
Silent Rattan draw Cyclone Mackey
Jim Heslin beat Bob Buzz Bartley
Otis Headrick draw Roughhouse Martin
 
12/29/1930 Detroit MI
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolff
Pete Demetroff beat Ben Stefanski
Art Perkins beat Jack Herman
 
12/29/1930 Fresno CA
T D Yamauchi beat Ad Herman
Pete Visser draw Wallace Duguid
Frankie Murdock draw Fritz Marcus
 
12/29/1930 Indianapolis IN
Masked Marvel draw Jack Humberto
Merle Dolby draw Buck Weaver
Sam Markowitz beat Hugh Webb DQ
 
12/29/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Ferenc Holuban
Szandor Szabo beat Mike Romano
Karl Pojello beat Abe Kaplan
Gino Garibaldi draw Taro Miyake
Jim McMillen beat Jim Clinstock
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ivan Vacturoff
Herb Freeman beat Willie Davis
Omar Mulein beat Firpo Wilcox
 
12/29/1930 Patterson NJ
Nick Bozinis beat Jack Bloomfield
George Romanoff beat Kid George
Frank Sinborn beat Cyclone Brown
 
12/29/1930 Providence RI
Ed Don George beat John Spellman
Jack Wagner beat Al Baffert
George Vassell beat Andy Brown
 
12/29/1930 San Antonio TX
Ken Howell beat Danny O’Shea
Charlie Heard beat Pancho Vitela
John Ellis draw Jack Christy
 
12/29/1930 Seattle WA
Tom Alley beat Abe Coleman
John Freberg beat Mike McGuire
Harry Demetral beat Jack Reed
 
12/29/1930 Utica NY
Joe Malcewicz beat Fred Meyer
 
12/29/1930 Zanesville OH
Hi Gandar beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Hardy Kruskamp beat Karl Davis
Glen Wade beat Joe Shimkus
 
12/30/1930 Baltimore MD
Karl Pojello beat John Maxos
Paul Jones beat George Hills
Pat O’Shocker draw Billy Bartush
Bill Middlekauf beat Nick Nestor
 
12/30/1930 Bowling Green KY
Tiger McKee draw Tommy Covington
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Merle Dolby
 
12/30/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Hallas beat Wildcat Pete
Jack Weiller beat Billy Mitchell
Chris Dotz beat Young Rodriguez
Tiny Simmons draw Martin Patterson
Tommy Ross draw Canutillo Kid
 
12/30/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamos beat Nick Bozinis
Joe Boyle beat Buck Harvey
Harry Morse draw Cyclone Peterson
George Romanoff beat Jack Armstrong
Shorty Piza draw Bob Diry
 
12/30/1930 London ENG
Henry Irslinger beat George Modrich
12/30/1930 Manchester NH
Ed Don George beat Boris Demitroff
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Wagner
 
12/30/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Charley Lepanen
Taro Miyake beat Matros Kirilenko
Richard Stahl beat Andrew Zaharoff
Casey Berger beat Tony Felice
George Calza beat Stanley Stickney
Herb Freeman beat Ivan Vacturoff
 
12/30/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Roger Slippery McCormick
 
12/30/1930 Portland OR
John Freberg beat Bob Kruse
Joe Ferguson beat Toby Wallace
 
12/30/1930 San Francisco CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Bill Berth
Henri Deglane beat Buck Olson
Louis Miller draw George Bennett
 
12/30/1930 Springfield MA
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Taylor
Wladek Zbyszko beat Tom Draak
George Manish beat Paul Finsky
Tony Colesano beat Jimmy George
 
12/30/1930 St Louis MO
John Katan beat Jack Washburn
Kola Kwariani draw Milo Steinborn
Ray Steele beat Dick Daviscourt
Rudy Dusek beat George Zaharias
 
12/30/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg draw Jack Reed
Dr Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye DQ
Abe Coleman beat Harry Demetral
 
12/30/1930 Tampa FL
Nick Velcoff beat Benny Ginsberg
Joe Varga beat Young Stecher
Jack Russell draw Teddy Betz
 
12/30/1930 Victoria TX
Red Lyons vs Vic Muhl
Prince Shewchka vs Bill Powell
 
12/31/1930 Jackson MI
Leo Alexander vs Clyde Robinson
Joe Shimkus vs Ralph Webster
Ben Stefanski vs George Ligosky

Last edited on Mon Mar 30th, 2020 08:32 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2020 10:21 am
  PM Quote Reply
81st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2089
Status: 
Offline
That ends 1930 for now. Will keep adding as new ones are found. If there are any missing or need corrections please let me know.

Last edited on Mon Mar 30th, 2020 08:34 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 31st, 2020 08:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
82nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2089
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Earl Hassan beat Merle Dolby

1/7/1930 Springfield OH
John Pesek vs Billy Barton

1/9/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Sailor Jack Woods
Henry Jentry draw Sid Johnson
Theo Keeling defeated Bill Frankie

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 1st, 2020 09:14 am
  PM Quote Reply
83rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2089
Status: 
Offline
2/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson beat Young John Schwartz
Bill Christian draw Ernest Maupin

2/22/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Reynolds vs Charley Fisher

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 7th, 2020 07:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
84th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2089
Status: 
Offline
4/21/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Ed Don George draw Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Frank Yusko

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 01:08 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6     
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > 1930 results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems