WowBB Forums Home 

 Moderated by: Ron  
AuthorPost
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
I have been researching results from 1930 and will be posting a comprehensive list that will be updated as new results are found. Will continue year by year for as long as I can. Any help would be appreciated.

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Frank Judson beat Jack Sampson

1/1/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Frank Dellamano
Joe Stecher beat Stanley Stasiak
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Ganson
George Kotsonaros beat Fred Meyers
Count Zarynoff draw Dan Koloff

1/1/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rogers
John Pesek beat Jim McMillen
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Jack Domar
Fred Grubmeier beat Hans Bauer

1/1/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Robin Reed
Henry Jones beat George Costello
Max Grover draw Glen Stone

1/1/1930 Goulburn AU
Pete Limutkin beat Alex Lundyn
Snow Lynch beat Stan McInerney

1/1/1930 Marion OH
John Kilonis beat Clete Kauffman
Jimmy Logas beat Henry Burg
Hugh Willard draw Wildcat Allen

1/1/1930 Portland OR
Charlie Hansen beat Howard Cantonwine
Al Karasick draw Taro Miyake

1/1/1930 Seattle WA
Ted Thye beat Austin Sepp
Harry Demetral draw Bob Myers
Gene LeDoux beat Stanley Buresh
Kara Pasha draw Chet Wiles

1/1/1930 Springfield MA
Dick Shikat beat Vanka Zelezniak
Hans Steinke draw George Calza
Paul Adams draw Johnny Dever

1/1/1930 Washington DC
Slippery Slim Smith vs Al Bakash
Jimmy Bohrer vs George Kiatti

1/2/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln beat Cyclone Johnny Thompson

1/2/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat George Strongheart
John Pesek beat John Kilonis
Fred Grubmeier beat Jack Rogers

1/2/1930 Lake Charles LA
Paul Jones beat Whitey Hewitt

1/2/1930 Lebanon OR
Mervin Barackman beat Glen Stone

1/2/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Leo Papiano draw Gus Nelson
Hy Sharman beat Earl Wildcat McCann

1/2/1930 Memphis TN
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Frank Judson COR
Tony Felice beat John Patterson
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Sampson

1/2/1930 Middleton CT
Fred Bruno beat Charles Platos
Steve Passas beat Art Arnold
Jack Morro draw Fred Moran

1/2/1930 Milwaukee WI
John Freberg NC Ernest Scharpegge
Stanley West draw Charley Peterson

1/2/1930 New York NY
George Hagen beat Mike Romano
Hans Steinke draw Wladek Zbyszko
Joe Komar draw Vanka Zelesniak
Jack Washburn beat Cyclone Ress

1/2/1930 San Angelo TX
Billy Hallas beat Red Lindsey

1/3/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Bobby Sampson
Ray Frisbie draw Billy Barton

1/3/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Sailor Watkins

1/3/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat Carroll Cranston
Jack Morro beat Charles Platos
Fred Moran beat Arthur Arnold

1/3/1930 Buffalo NY
Dick Shikat beat Jack Washburn
Wladek Zbyszko draw Jack Taylor
George Calza beat Boris Demetroff
Felix Karchoff beat Walter Paciarowski

1/3/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rodgers
Jim Browning beat George Strongheart
Jim Browning beat Hans Bauer
Charley Grip beat Henry Berg
Clete Kauffman draw Silent Olson
Hugh Nichols beat Pink Gardner

1/3/1930 Cleveland OH
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charlie Manougian
Karol Nowina beat Louis Vallecka
Joe Varga draw Renato Gardini

1/3/1930 Collie AUST
George Pencheff beat Martin Bucht

1/3/1930 Garner IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Cook

1/3/1930 Jackson MS
Yaqui Joe beat Dobie Osborne

1/3/1930 Keene NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Stanley Pinto draw Harry Mamas
James Burns beat Tony Zukowski
Joe Daley draw Young Marineau

1/3/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg beat Pat McGill
Pat Hovde beat Carl Jensen

1/3/1930 New London CT
Steve Passas beat Chick Leonard
Steve Passas beat Farmer Connelly
Steve Passas beat Fred Aberg
Fred Aberg beat Farmer Connelly
Bill Collins beat Louis Coplin

1/3/1930 New Orleans LA
Milo Steinborn beat Whitey Hewitt
Tony Felice beat Paul Harper

1/3/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello
Pat O'Shocker beat Mike Romano
Bull Komar beat Charles Fox
Glen Wade beat Gino Garibaldi

1/3/1930 Roseburg OR
Mervin Barrackman beat Cal Herman
Glen Myers beat Cyclone Franco

1/3/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
Dick Daviscourt draw Ira Dern
Charlie Strack beat Gus Nelson
Hy Sharman beat Earl Wildcat McCann

1/3/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Count Zarynoff
Charley Leahman draw Tiny Gordon

1/3/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Bill Stewart
Andy Brown draw Tom Grant

1/3/1930 St Louis MO
Fred Grubmeier draw Ray Steele
Frank Judson beat Billy Bartush
Matros Kirilenko beat Rudy Dusek
Charles Santon draw George Tragos

1/3/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat Joe Banaski
Les Fishbaugh draw John Olin
Jimmy Logas beat Dick Kanthe

1/3/1930 Winnipeg MB
W L McIntyre beat Stewart Sinclair

1/4/1930 Pittsfield MA
Harry Mamas vs Sonny Sundstrom

1/6/1930 Ajo AZ
Bull Montana beat Gilberto Martinez DQ

1/6/1930 Boulder AU
Paul Mortensen beat Martin Bucht

1/6/1930 Brattleboro VT
Steve Passas beat Coach Connelly
Fred Moran beat Fred Aberg
Doc Burnett draw Bill Kulin
Charley Moquin beat Bill Brooks

1/6/1930 Chicago IL
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
Joe Stecher beat Paul Martinson
Marin Plestina draw Wladek Zbyszko
Charles Midget Fischer draw Zack Malkov

1/6/1930 Dallas TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Joe Shimkus beat Dan Duggart
Cyclone Fox draw George Paducah

1/6/1930 Greenville SC
George Romanoff beat Young Strangler Lewis
Dick Gravely draw Jimmy Mandell
Joe Turner beat Norman Woods

1/6/1930 Indianapolis IN
Coach Wilbur Thom beat Speedy Schaeffer
Leslie Red Beers beat Ray Rice
Carl Chaney beat Ed Price

1/6/1930 Kalgorie AU
Les Burford beat Bill Tate
Sam Burmister beat Martin Bucht

1/6/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Ray Carpenter

1/6/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat Jack Sampson
Frank Judson beat Farmer Bill Nelson

1/6/1930 Phoenix AZ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Casey Berger beat Dick Collins
Casey Berger beat Chief Mangum
Casey Berger beat Jim Johnson
Casey Berger beat Spike O'Brien
Casey Berger beat Buzz Bartley

1/6/1930 Pittsfield MA
Harry Mamas beat Fred Meyers
Sonny Sundstrom beat Nick Nestor
Tommy Dyer draw Douglas Marshall

1/6/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Earl Hassan beat Merle Dolby

1/6/1930 Seattle WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Gene LeDoux
Kara Pasha beat Ken Jones
Logger Jack Smith beat Billy Robbins

1/6/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Herb Teitenberg

1/6/1930 Shreveport LA
Dick Shikat draw Pete Sauer
Rudy Dusek draw Sailor Jack Lewis

1/6/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster draw Thad Bookout
Beatty Hobson vs Herbert Wakeland

1/7/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Renato Gardini
John Maxos beat Oscar Nygren
Karl Pojello draw Tony Rocco
Carl Vogel beat Tom Draak

1/7/1930 Beaumont TX
Dick Shikat beat Tommy Marvin
Charley Fox beat Sailor Jack Lewis
Mike Bennett beat Battling White

1/7/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Swede Thompson draw Roughhouse Jones
Lou Bartelstein draw Jack Ryan

1/7/1930 Meridian MS
Yaqui Joe beat Charlie McGuire

1/7/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dr Stanley Lurik
Ernest Scharpegge beat Joe DeVito
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bill Demetral
Carl Schultz beat Jack Freberg

1/7/1930 New York NY
George Hagen beat Mike Romano
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Komar
Jack Washburn beat Vanka Zelesniak
Nino Darnoldi beat Dimitri Dimitroff
Paul Maliaros beat Mike Chaplin

1/7/1930 Rigby ID
Ira Dern vs Charlie Strack
Hy Sharman vs Patsy Robbins 

1/7/1930 Springfield OH
John Pesek vs Billy Barton

1/7/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg vs Ivan Seimans
George McLeod beat Gene LeDoux
Tom Ray vs Bob Myers

1/7/1930 Westside IA
Henry Kolln beat Floyd Anderson

1/7/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe Rogaski
Axel Anderson beat Sam Skorski
Jack Sherry beat Fred Meyers

1/8/1930 Alexandria LA                                                                                   
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Jack Humberto beat Ernie Glover
Kid Clarence draw Harry Mitchell
 
1/8/1930 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen
John Maxos draw Karl Pojello
Kola Kwariani beat Jack Washburn
Mike Romano draw Pat O'Shocker
Gino Garibaldi draw Hans Steinke

1/8/1930 Burt IA
Arthur Holding beat Ross Robinson
Charles Coffin beat Hiram Ackerman
 
1/8/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat George Gastrovich
Jack Reynolds beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Howard Hosler beat Sergeant Bull Smith

1/8/1930 Garfield UT
Clarence Smith beat Jack McCharey
Bill Babcock draw Harvey Christensen
Young Sandow beat Bud Nelson
 
1/8/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Joe Malcewicz
Al Baffert draw Dr PA Mullikan 
Dick Daviscourt draw Dr Karl Sarpolis
 
1/8/1930 Louisville KY
John Kilonis vs Glen Wade
Joe Banaski vs Joe Hackenschmidt
 
1/8/1930 Monroe LA
Rudy Dusek beat Whitey Hewitt 
 
1/8/1930 Omaha NE
Ralph Bissell vs Ralph Trotter
Clyde Morris vs Ed Hogsett
Chuck Middaugh vs Tiger Washburn
Dale Parrish vs Max Maryott
 
1/8/1930 Portland OR
Bob Myers beat Waino Ketonen
Farmer Vance beat Canadian Mack
 
1/8/1930 Salem OR
Bobby Sampson beat Des Anderson
Clyde Smith beat Ted Brown

1/8/1930 San Antonio TX
Paul Aberg beat Charlie Hansen
Melvin Tampke draw Walter Klaerner
 
1/8/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Russell Clancy
 
1/9/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Sailor Jack Woods
Henry Jentry draw Sid Johnson
Theo Keeling beat Bill Frankie
 
1/9/1930 Baker OR
Frenchie Leavitt beat Dean O’Brien
 
1/9/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bibber McCoy
Ed Don George beat Ivan Poddubny
Henri Deglane draw Count Zarynoff
George Kotsonaros beat Joe Rogaski
Jack Sherry beat Bob Wilkie
Harry Mamas draw Freddie Meyers
 
1/9/1950 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Hans Bauer
Pat McCarthy draw Railroad Routt
George Hackenschmidt beat George Strongheart
 
1/9/1950 Lake Charles LA
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
 
1/9/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Jacques Oza
Hy Sharman beat Wildcat McCann
Gordon Nelson beat Leo Papiano
 
1/9/1950 Memphis TN
Frank Judson beat Jack Sampson
Pete Sauer beat Jack Lewis
Charley Fox beat Rudy Dusek
 
1/9/1930 Middletown CT
Steve Passas vs Al Thomas
Jack Morro vs Julius Turner
Fred Aberg vs John Supsie
Tony Perrone vs George Colby
 
1/9/1930 Minneapolis MN
Pat Hovde beat Carl Gustafson
Hassan Ojile beat George Petroff

1/9/1930 Natchez MS
Mike Spugnardi vs Eddie Chalmers
 
1/9/1930 Sibley IA
Henry Kolln draw Earl Wampler
 
1/9/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg vs Sailor Ekizian
Tom Ray vs Fred Mortenson
Billy Coggins vs Nick Zvolis
 
1/9/1930 Toledo OH
Les Fishbaugh beat Young Lewis
John Olin beat Jack Gorman
Bill Barton beat George Strongheart
 
1/9/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner vs Cyclone Copley
George Taylor vs Bull Martin
Gene Spiller vs George Romanoff
Tom Mandell vs Dick Gravely
 
1/10/1930 Amarillo TX
Tetsura Higami beat Dutch Mantell
 
1/10/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Albright
Ted Germaine beat Tommy O'Hara
Boxing Matches
 
1/10/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat Paul Adams
Tony Perrone beat Joe Dion
Carroll Cranston beat Julius Turner
 
1/10/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Hills
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Banaski beat Dick Routt
Charley Grip draw Blacksmith Pedigo

1/10/1930 Collie AUST
George Pencheff draw Sam Burmister
 
1/10/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Jack McLaughlin
Ray Frisbie draw Glen Stone
 
1/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Stanley Pinto beat Douglas Marshall
Jack Ganson draw Sailor Arnold
George Fillion draw Young Ross
Bob Wilkie beat Charlie Metro
 
1/10/1930 Houston TX  
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek      
Paul Vercher vs Vic Muhl              
Milo Steinborn draw Tommy Marvin       
 
1/10/1930 New Orleans LA
Tony Felice beat Jack Sampson
Whitey Hewitt draw Paul Harper
               
1/10/1930 Oklahoma City OK     
Stanley Stasiak vs Pat McGill       
Dan Koloff vs Lee Wykoff             
Hugh Cunningham vs Pat O'Shea              
 
1/10/1930 Pampa TX
Pat Reagan beat Red Michael

1/10/1930 Roseburg OR
Wildcat Pete beat Mervin Barackman
Bob Jacobs beat Glen Myers
 
1/10/1930 Salt Lake City UT        
Ira Dern beat Joe Malcewicz       
Nick Velcoff beat Leo Papiano    
Earl Wildcat McCann beat John Anderson
 
1/10/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
Cyclone Fox beat Tiger Mills
Scotty Dawkins draw Jack Christie
               
1/10/1930 Spokane WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Tom Alley           
Cyclone Thompson beat Walter Hogan  
Moose Norbeck beat Al Warsinske          
               
1/10/1930 St Louis MO 
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis  
Basanta Singh draw Jack Domar
George McDowell beat John Kadish   
Joey Steele beat Billy Scharbert  
 
1/10/1930 Victoria TX
Charley Leahman vs Sailor Jack Woods
Chuck Dawkins vs Charlie Burgett
 
1/10/1930 Wellesley MA
Gus Sonnenberg referee
Ed Don George beat Ivan Ludlow
Henri Deglane draw George Kotsonaros
Bibber McCoy vs Fred Meyers

1/12/1930 Middletown CT
Jack Morro vs Farmer Connelly
 
1/13/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Joe Shimkus
Al Karasick beat John Ellis
Red Lindsey beat The Amarillo Kid
 
1/13/1930 Indianapolis IN
Don Cortez beat Coach Wilbur Thom
Freddie Kupfer beat Martin Zbyszko
Carl Chaney beat Chet McCauley

1/13/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Hugh Nichols
 
1/13/1930 Manchester NH
Stanley Pinto beat Joe DeVito
 
1/13/1930 Marion OH
Charley Grip beat George Sauer
Billy Barton beat Jack Rogers
Bill Temple draw Dick Griffin
 
1/13/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson draw Paul Jones
Jack Sampson draw Scroggy Higgins
 
1/13/1930 New York NY               
Jim Londos beat Joe Stocca         
Hans Steinke beat Tom Draak    
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Romano       
Jim McMillen beat Jack Washburn           
George Hagen draw Gino Garibaldi          
 
1/13/1930 Olympia WA
Glen Stone beat Tommy Ray
 
1/13/1930 Phoenix AZ
Ira Dern beat Charley Strack
Casey Berger beat Al Baffert
 
1/13/1930 Provo UT
Dean Parks NC Wildcat McCann
Kid Carlson beat Fuzzy Breems
               
1/13/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine      
Bob Kruse beat Moose Norbeck
Stanley Buresh draw Ken Jones 
 
1/13/1930 Shreveport LA
Pete Sauer beat Rudy Dusek
Charley Fox draw Sailor Jack Lewis

1/13/1930 Tulsa OK
John Spellman beat Lee Wykoff
 
1/13/1930 Westside IA
Henry Kolln beat Howard Teter
 
1/14/1930 Alexandria LA
Jack Humberto beat Ernie Glover
Kid Clarence beat Henry Mitchell
 
1/14/1930 Atlanta GA
Milo Steinborn draw Paul Jones
Frank Judson beat Whitey Hewitt
Billy Manly draw Bob Wilson
               
1/14/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Stanislaus Zbyszko         
Karl Pojello beat Carl Vogel         
Karl Nowena beat John McGuire               
Tony Rocco beat Joe Kleeka        
Teddy Betz beat Bob Grant  

1/14/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln vs Carl Neiderman     
 
1/14/1930 Chehalis WA
Curley Woods beat Nick Zvolis
Johnny Coyle beat Terrible Terry
Eddie Brock beat Swede Johnson
 
1/14/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce beat Swede Thompson
Charles Leahman beat Lou Bartelstein
Jim Shown beat Roughhouse Jones
 
1/14/1930 El Paso TX
Joe Parelli beat Tetsura Higami
Jack Ryan draw Ray Miller
Bonomo Kid draw Soldier Husak
 
1/14/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Cyclone Billy Copely
Joe Turner draw George Taylor
George Romanoff beat Young McIntyre

1/14/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio vs Yaqui Joe
Kid Williams vs Mike Spugnardi
 
1/14/1930 Mill City OR
Ted Thye beat Taro Miyake
Cliff White beat Ray Frisbie
 
1/14/1930 Monroe LA
Pete Sauer vs Charley Fox
 
1/14/1930 Newark OH
Jack Domar beat Cyclone Mackey
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Henry Burke
Clarence Miller beat Paul Mahaffey
               
1/14/1930 New York NY               
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak       
George Hagen draw Jim McMillen            
Mike Romano draw Jack Washburn         
Chief War Eagle beat Clevio Massimo     
Nazzareno Poggi beat Paul Maliaros         
 
1/14/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat Freddie Meyers
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Ganson
 
1/14/1930 Tacoma WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George McLeod
Harry Demetral beat Farmer Vance
Billy Coggins beat Sailor Harry Ekizian
 
1/14/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Wladek Zbyszko
Pete Metropoulous beat Eugene Brown
Joe Devito beat Jack Milo

1/15/1930 Chicago IL
Charles Fischer beat Zack Malkov
Gus Clem draw Joe Visiak
Charley Peterson draw Pete Shick
Al Chappell beat Joe Schareli
Jack Sperling draw Leo Alexander
 
1/15/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Fred Grubmeier
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Cyclone Mackey
Howard Hosler beat Jack Domar DQ
 
1/15/1930 Crookston MN
John Freberg beat Buck Olson

1/15/1930 Dubuque IA
Richard Hoerner beat Johnny Plummer
Henry Stoeff beat Johnny Meyers
 
1/15/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds draw Coach Wilbur Thom
George Sauer draw Railroad Routt
 
1/15/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charley Hansen
Farmer Vance draw Harry Demetral
 
1/15/1930 Portsmouth OH
Ray Carpenter beat Pat McCarthy
Roy Hughes draw Jack Dorma
 
1/15/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Speedy O'Neal
Nick Apollo beat Martin Bisket
Ed Baker draw Jim Brown
 
1/15/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Joe Varga
 
1/15/1930 Worcester MA
Joe Stecher beat Carl Lemle
Dr Stan Lurik beat Joe Rogaski
Axel Anderson beat Frank Yusko
 
1/16/1930 Austin TX
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Frank Tiger Mills
Sammy Berg beat Nelson Garrett
Bob Harrell beat Jerry Rife
 
1/16/1930 Battle Creek MI
Ben Stefanski beat Dick Kanthi
Eugene Brown draw Ed Nelson
 
1/16/1930 Charlestown MA
Ed Don George vs Ivan Ludlow
Stanley Pinto vs Fred Meyers
Bob Wilkie vs Jack Albright
 
1/16/1930 Chicago IL
Bull Montana vs Johnny Meyers
Bobby Bylund vs Jimmy Demetral
Carl van Wurden beat Tony Hajdick
Fred Koch vs Tony Kozakiewicz
 
1/16/1930 Davenport IA
John Evko draw Jack Sampson
 
1/16/1930 Dayton OH
Hugh Nichols beat Pat McCarthy
Ralph Wilson beat Walter Sneeze Achiu
Jack Kogut beat George Strongheart
 
1/16/1930 Kansas City MO
Stanley Stasiak beat Johnny Plummer
Stanley Stasiak beat Paul Martinson
Dan Koloff beat Nick Lutze

1/16/1930 Lake Charles LA
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis
 
1/16/1930 Lebanon OR
Henry Jones beat Glen Stone
Cliff White vs Max Glover
 
1/16/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Nick Velcoff
 
1/16/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat beat Pete Sauer
Charley Fox vs Joe Shimkus
 
1/16/1930 Middleton CT
Farmer Connelly vs Jack Morro
Steve Passas vs Fred Aberg
 
1/16/1930 Milwaukee WI
Bill Betts vs Carl Schultz
Hi Gandar vs George Kojut
 
1/16/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg beat Hassan Ojile
Carl Erickson vs Pat Hovde
 
1/16/1930 Montpelier ID
Charlie Strack beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman draw John Anderson
 
1/16/1930 Natchez MS
Dobie Osborne vs Mike Spugnardi
 
1/16/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Nazzareno Poggi 
Herbie Freeman beat Tom Draak 
Cyclone Ress draw Vanka Zelezniak
Hans Steinke beat Dimitri Demetroff
 
1/16/1930 Norphlet AR
Pat McInnis vs Jack Brown
Wild Bill Wagon vs Lee Burrow
 
1/16/1930 Roslindale MA
Jack Sherry draw George Kotsonaros
John Maloney vs Hambone Kelly
Bill Dolan vs Odilio Marchione
Al Kolstead vs Stewart Spears
 
1/16/1930 Toledo OH
Jimmy Logas beat John Kilonis DQ
Jack Domar beat Steve Graf
Les Fishbaugh beat Jack Gorman
 
1/16/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner vs Jack Taylor
 
1/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis beat Joe Montana
Sailor Jack Wood beat Buck Swartz

1/17/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
 
1/17/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat George Craig
 
1/17/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat Dr Burnett
Steve Passas beat Carroll Cranston
Jack Morro beat Fred Aberg
 
1/17/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Gastovitch
Charley Grip beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Ace Henderson beat Pete Dandoe
Basanta Singh draw Tetsura Higami
 
1/17/1930 Cleveland OH
Joe Komar beat Jack Rogers
Joe Varga beat Frank Noewer
Karol Nowina draw George Vassell
 
1/17/1930 Fort Collins CO
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Masked Marvel
Bobby Chick beat Pete Brown
George Brunz beat Everett Maxwell
 
1/17/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Stanislaus Zbyszko 
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt
 
1/17/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson vs Sailor Clark
 
1/17/1930 New Haven CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill
Joe DeVito vs Jack Ganson
Freddy Meyers vs Charlie Hansen
 
1/17/1930 New Orleans LA
Milo Steinborn beat Tony Felice
Mike Romano beat Charley Fox
 
1/17/1930 Philadelphia PA
Frank Judson beat Jim McMillen
Hans Steinke beat Vanka Zelezniak
Pat O'Shocker beat Jack Washburn
Karl Pojello beat Glenn Wade
 
1/17/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Dick Daviscourt beat Karl Sarpolis
Ira Dern beat Jacques Oza
Al Newman beat Martin Zikov
Hy Sharman draw Dean Parks
 
1/17/1930 San Antonio TX
Charley Leahman vs Oreste Vadalfi
Erik Hackelberg vs Cyclone Fox
Johnny Cuccia vs Jack Ryan
 
1/17/1930 Saskatoon SK
Jack Romanson beat Taylor Bowlby
Bud Turcotte draw Jimmy Coates
 
1/17/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Tom Grant draw Al Warsinske
 
1/17/1930 St Louis MO
Dick Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen draw Ray Steele 
Fred Grubmeier beat Paul Jones
George Tragos beat Charles Santon
 
1/17/1930 Winnipeg MB
Fred Lark vs Mike Bilinsky

1/18/1930 Cabot AR
Jack Taylor vs Tony Bernardi
 
1/18/1930 Denver CO
Bull Montana beat Mike Miller
Charley Davis beat Fred Wolfgang
Jack London beat Red Smith
Red Stanley beat Sailor Sproul
 
1/18/1930 Medford OR
Howard Cantonwine (sub Ed Strangler Lewis) beat Bob Kruse
Harry Barracamp draw Thomas Jenson

1/20/1930 Council Bluffs IA
Jack Albright beat Hans Jensen
Marion Mynster beat Joe Hubka
 
1/20/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Al Karasick
Abe Coleman beat Joe Montana
Swede Thompson beat Red Lindsey
 
1/20/1930 Indianapolis IN
Don Cortez beat Johnny Carlin
Leslie Beers beat George Londos

1/20/1930 Lima OH
Hugh Nichols vs Jack Kogut
Bobby Roscoe vs Joe Domar
 
1/20/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Oscar Nygren
Karol Nowina beat Charley Manogian
Anton Katan draw Carl Vogel
 
1/20/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Frank Judson beat Tony Felice
 
1/20/1930 Newburyport MA
Fred Aberg beat Fred Moran
Steve Passas beat Art Arnold
Charley Platos beat Tony Gust  

1/20/1930 Omaha NE
Marion Mynster vs Tommy Thompson

1/20/1930 Phoenix AZ
Stanley Stasiak beat Nicolas Volkoff
Casey Berger beat Al Baffert
 
1/20/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Harry Mamas
Nick Nestor draw Sonny Sundstrom
Tommy Dyer beat Jack Smith
Stanley Pinto beat Fred Meyer
 
1/20/1930 Seattle WA
Charley Hansen beat Gene LeDoux
Kara Pasha draw Taro Miyake
Logger Jack Smith draw Bill Thornton
 
1/20/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Masked Marvel
 
1/20/1930 Shreveport LA
Pete Sauer draw Matros Kirilenko
Joe Varga beat Milo Steinborn

1/20/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich draw Scotty McDougall
 
1/20/1930 Tulsa OK
Joe Malcewicz vs Nick Lutze
Pat McGill vs John Spellman

1/21/1930 Anderson IN
Coach Wilbur Thom beat Don Cortez
Leslie Beers beat Nick Apollo
 
1/21/1930 Beaumont TX
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charley Fox
Joe Varga beat Sailor Jack Lewis

1/21/1930 Buffalo NY
Renato Gardini beat Ned McGuire
Wladek Zbyszko beat Pete Zielinski
Karol Nowina beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Taylor beat Charles Manoogian
 
1/21/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Abe Coleman beat Jack Pierce
Swede Thompson vs Scotty Dawkins
 
1/21/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Joe Parelli
Young Matty draw Tiny Simmons
Tiny Simmons beat Soldier Husak
Jack Miller beat Jack Keas
 
1/21/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Abe Kaplan
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
Joe Turner beat Tommy Mandell

1/21/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio vs John Patterson

1/21/1930 Monroe LA
Matros Kirilenko vs Whitey Hewitt
 
1/21/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Tony Rocco
George Hagen beat Jack Washburn
Jim McMillen beat Tom Draak
Herb Freeman beat Dimitri Dimitroff
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vanka Zelesniak
 
1/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi vs Joe McCune
Harry Morse vs Jack Christie
 
1/21/1930 Springfield IL
Fred Grubmeier beat John Kilonis
 
1/21/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg vs Terrible Rudger Terry
Charlie Hansen draw Bob Kruse
Bill Donovan vs Bill Thornton

1/22/1930 Alexandria LA
Pete Sauer beat Milo Steinborn
Jack Humberto beat Jack Risko

1/22/1930 Brooklyn NY
Cyclone Ress beat Ivan Sakaroff
 
1/22/1930 Edgerton KS
Pat Wilkerson vs Chief Allen
1/22/1930 Longview TX
John Ellis vs Cyclone Fox
 
1/22/1930 Louisville KY
Dick Railroad Routt vs George Sauer
 
1/22/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Everett Marshall beat Stanley Stasiak
Ad Herman draw Steve Strelich 
 
1/22/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Tom Draak
George Hagen beat Jack Washburn
Gino Garibaldi beat Tony Rocco
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vanka Zelezniak
Herbie Freeman beat Dimitri Dimitroff
 
1/22/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Howard Cantonwine
Ray Jeffries beat Joe Reynolds
 
1/22/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Gorman beat Jack Donner
Roy Hughes beat Dan Coppen
 
1/22/1930 Provo UT
Wildcat McCann beat Art Smertz
 
1/22/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones beat Des Anderson
Ray Frisbie beat Earl Nelson
 
1/22/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Dr Von Strak
 
1/22/1930 Toronto ON
Joe DeVito beat Karl Pojello
Wladek Zbyszko beat Dan Koloff
Jack Taylor beat Jack Milo

1/22/1930 Tyler TX
Walter Logan beat Dick Kanthi
John Ellis draw Jack Kantcher
 
1/22/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dr Stan Lurik
Jack Sherry beat John Poddubny
Count George Zarynoff draw Henri Deglane
 
1/23/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Charley Leahman
 
1/23/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Fred Meyers
Henri Deglane beat Joe Rogaski
Joe Stecher beat Joe Malcewicz
George Kotsonaros beat Frank Yusko
Stanley Pinto draw Axel Anderson
Jack Sherry draw Count Zarynoff

1/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Montana vs John Ellis
 
1/23/1930 Jersey City NJ
Jim Londos vs Harry Stevenson
Chief War Eagle vs Jack Turner
Carlos Henriquez beat Marto Oligo
Jack Sampson (Dominick Taglarini) beat Cyclone Ress DQ
Harry Stevens beat Charley West
Tony Ricco vs Cyclone Williams
 
1/23/1930 Longview WA
Waino Ketonen vs Charlie Mason
Jack McDavies vs Vic Keto

1/23/1930 Louisville KY
Soldier Mack vs Billy Scharbert
Pete Buzukos vs Martin Young
 
1/23/1930 Middleton CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Wilkie
Steve Passas beat Frank Dellamano
Fred Bruno beat Fred Moran COR
 
1/23/1930 Milwaukee WI
Carl Schultz beat Boris Demetroff
Ernest Scharpegge beat Jack Sampson
 
1/23/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg beat Bull Montana
Pat Hovde beat Thor Jensen
Bobby Bylund draw Gus Johnson
Hassan Ojile beat Frank Topaze

1/23/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever vs Hank Calvin
Walter Buck vs Everett McDaniel
Tuffy Woffard vs Harry Davis
 
1/23/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Andrew Zaharoff
Nazzareno Poggi beat Mike Yamka
Gino Garibaldi draw Herbie Freeman
George Hagen beat August Benkert
 
1/23/1930 Northampton MA
Dr Burnett beat Paul Adams
Johnny Dever draw Joe Dion
Carroll Cranston beat Ali Moray
 
1/23/1930 Richmond IN
Don Cortez beat Speedy O'Neal
Merle Dolby beat Coach Wilbur Thom
 
1/23/1930 Seattle WA
Ivan Sieman vs Ed Newberg
Logger Jack Smith vs Stan Buresh
Mike O’Shea vs Bud Anderson

1/23/1930 Sheboygan WI
Henry Van Engen beat Clarence Rhyner
Gus Damrow draw William Raabe
A Vande Sande beat J Ketch
Jake Van Engen beat Sailor Vic
 
1/23/1930 Sioux City IA
Ernie Hassan beat Tommy Thompson
Dale Parrish beat Ray Curtis
Curley Smith draw Roy Gillis
 
1/23/1930 Toledo OH
Fred Grubmeier beat Ted Sarris
Fred Grubmeier beat Jack Rogers
Pat McCarthy draw Jimmy Logas
Jack Gorman beat John Olin
 
1/23/1930 Washington DC
Abe Kaplan beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner vs George Taylor
George Romanoff vs Pete Jarvis
 
1/23/1930 Waxahachie TX
Sailor Jack Woods beat Jack Matlock
Wolf Forster beat Pete Buzokos
Beatty Hobson beat Tommy Peele
Everett Carter beat Hoyt Murdoch

1/24/1930 Akron OH
George Vassell vs George Meyers
Betty Bushey vs May Avon
 
1/24/1934 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Bobby Samson
 
1/24/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Cal Farley
Otis Clingman vs Young Sampson
 
1/24/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Joe Klecka
Karl Pojello beat Nazarreno Poggi
Wladek Zbyszko beat Tony Rocco
John Maxos beat Carl Vogel
Teddy Betz draw Tommy Frisco
 
1/24/1930 Cincinnati OH
Charley Grip beat Tetsura Higami
Joe Banaski beat Clete Kauffman
George Gable draw Coach Billy Thom
Ray Carpenter beat Silent Olson
 
1/24/1930 Collie AU
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister
 
1/24/1930 Davenport IA
Boris Demetroff beat Charley Peterson
 
1/24/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Fred Grubmeier beat George Hills
Charlie Burke beat Farmer Len
 
1/24/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Harry Nixon
Cyclone Williams beat Bob Pierce
Frank Wolf beat Howard Miller
 
1/24/1930 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Bob Wilkie
Sailor Arnold beat John Grandovich
George Masson draw Jack Albright
Paul Adams draw Norman Ritchie
 
1/24/1930 Newark OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Jack Domar
Bull Smith beat Dan Coppen
Paul Mahaffey beat Farmer Quick
 
1/24/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Charley Fox beat Whitey Hewitt

1/24/1930 Norphlet AR
Tex Miller beat Jack Brown
 
1/24/1930 Oklahoma City OK
Nick Lutze vs Pat McGill
John Spellman vs Bob Williams
Hugh Cunningham vs Pat O'Shea

1/24/1930 Port Arthur TX
Oren Budwine vs Masked Marvel
 
1/24/1930 Salt Lake City
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Ira Dern
Stanley Stasiak beat Nick Velcoff
Mike McGuire beat Charlie Strack
 
1/24/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Charley Leahman DQ
Cyclone Fox beat Eric Hackelberg
Abe Coleman beat Jack Ryan
 
1/24/1930 Spokane WA
Kara Pasha beat Al Stewart
Cyclone Thompson draw Dave Burns
 
1/24/1930 St Louis MO
John Kilonis draw George McDowell
Pat McCarthy beat Ralph Wilson
Basanta Singh beat Don Juan Cortez
Joe Sanderson beat John Kadish
 
1/25/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat John Reinhart
Steve Passas beat Bobby Brooks
Fred Moran beat John Supsie
Tony Perrone vs George Colby
 
1/27/1930 Chicago IL
Fred Kohler beat George Kogut
Zack Malkov beat Bobby Bylund
Charles Fischer beat Emil Barbola
Gus Clem vs Pete Holtz
 
1/27/1930 Davenport IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Elliott
 
1/27/1930 Indianapolis IN
Leslie Beers beat Jim Bell
Don Cortez draw Scotty Williams
Henry Stoess beat Ray Rice
 
1/27/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Bibber McCoy vs Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff vs Bull Smith
George Masson vs Spiro Karavas

1/27/1930 Maquoketa IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Elliot
 
1/27/1930 Marion OH
Fred Grubmeier beat Glenn Wade
Tetsura Higami beat Dan Copen
Dick Griffin beat Ike Greenwood
 
1/27/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw George Vassell        
Jim Maloney beat Sam Skorski   
Karol Nowina beat Paul Leger     
 
1/27/1930 Nashville TN
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Frank Harper           
Frank Judson beat George Tragos            
               
1/27/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Jim McMillen             
Jim Londos beat George Hagen 
Gino Garibaldi beat Bill Nelson  
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Washburn      
Matros Kirilenko beat Vanka Zelesniak   
               
1/27/1930 Olympia WA
Marvin Westenberg beat Dewey Boyles
Glen Stone beat Mervin Barackman        
Johnny Coyle beat Curley Woods             
Bill Hayes beat Early McCully      
               
1/27/1930 Phoenix AZ  
Dick Daviscourt beat Stanley Stasiak       
Dr Pete Visser beat Jack Roller             
Dr Pete Visser beat Alex Aberg
 
1/27/1930 Preston UT
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano           
               
1/27/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charley Hansen
August Sepp draw Chet Wiles    
Ted Lange beat Ed Krueger
 
1/27/1930 Shreveport LA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charley Fox
Rudy Dusek beat Sailor Jack Lewis

1/27/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat Alex Lundyn
 
1/27/1930 Vicksburg MS
Gus Kallio beat Johnny Carlin

1/28/1930 Ashland WI
Speed Lawrence draw Pat McIntosh
John Seiner vs George Hulka
 
1/28/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen draw Bob Myers
 
1/28/1930 Atlanta GA
Milo Steinborn beat Paul Harper
Pete Sauer beat Tony Felice        
 
1/28/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek draw Mike Romano
Joe Varga beat Tommy Marvin
               
1/28/1930 Chicago IL     
Bull Montana beat John Kilonis  
John Pesek beat Steve Savage   
Bill Beth draw John Freberg        
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Gorman 
 
1/28/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Abe Coleman vs Charles Leahman
Jack Pierce vs Scotty Dawkins
 
1/28/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers beat George Kotsonaros
Joe Shimkus beat John Elllis
Jabby Rupe draw The Amarillo Kid
 
1/28/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Dobie Osborne
Cactus Pete Brown beat Wee Willie Woods
Young Matty draw Joe Brown
 
1/28/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Strangler Edwards
George Taylor beat Joe Turner
George Romanoff beat Pete Jarvis

1/28/1930 Huntington WV
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Bobby Roscoe

1/28/1930 Luverne MN
Henry Kolln beat Roughhouse Christensen
 
1/28/1930 Monroe LA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Sailor Jack Lewis
                               
1/28/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi COR 
George Manich beat Jack Washburn       
Bill Nelson beat Nazzareno Poggi                 
Ferenc Holuban beat August Benkert     
George Hagen beat Andrew Zaharoff     
 
1/28/1930 Providence RI
Joe Malcewicz beat Count George Zarynoff
Joe Stecher beat Joe Rogaski
Jack Wagner beat Dr Stanley Lurik
 
1/28/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Don Cortez
Joe Hollander draw Martin Bisket 

1/28/1930 Scranton IA
Earl Wampler beat Carl Neiderman
 
1/28/1930 Tacoma WA 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George McLeod
Fred Mortensen vs Chet Wiles   
Moose Norbeck vs Bill Thornton
 
1/29/1930 Alexandria LA
Mike Romano beat Whitey Hewitt
Jack Humberto beat Jack Risko
 
1/29/1930 Anderson IN
Leslie Beers beat Ralph Wilson
              
1/29/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Fred Grubmeier         
Joe Banaski draw John Kilonis    
Professor Howard Hosler beat Les Fishbaugh      
Jimmy Mooseheart the Wrestling Bear vs William Karsch
Jimmy Mooseheart the Wrestling Bear vs Bob Reese

1/29/1930 De Pere WI
Joe McVey beat Jack Kramer
Young Church beat Battling Hale

1/29/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson beat Les Hanson
 
1/29/1930 Harley IA
Henry Kolln beat Frank Speedy Bauer
 
1/29/1930 Lake Charles LA
Tommy Marvin beat Rudy Dusek DQ

1/29/1930 Montpelier ID
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Young Albert beat Dutch Anderson
          
1/29/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis       
Farmer Vance beat Arnold Lesser
Jack Mitchell draw Ray Lyness

1/29/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones vs Harry Kuehne
 
1/29/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Hassan Mohammed
 
1/29/1930 Toronto ON
Dan Koloff beat Ivan Poduloff
Joe DeVito beat Cyclone Ress
Karl Popeshil beat Ali Hassan
 
1/29/1930 Windsor ON
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ned McGuire
Bill Demetral beat Chief Redberg
Count Nowina beat Jack Milo
 
1/29/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane draw Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff beat Dr Stan Lurik
Axel Anderson beat Harry Mamas
 
1/30/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Ryan
Nick Jones beat Johnny Cuccia
Henry Gentry beat Marion Sammons
 
1/30/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Stecher
Ed Don George beat Harry Mamas
Henri Deglane beat Joe DeVito
Count Zarynoff draw Renato Gardini
Jack Ganson draw Leo Hyatt
Jack Sherry beat Carl Lemle
 
1/30/1930 Chicago IL
Bull Montana vs Tony Hajdick
Jimmy Demetral vs Johnny Meyers
Lou Talaber vs Charley Peterson
Fred Koch vs Bill Carmen

1/30/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Jack Powell
Clayton Moffatt beat Lawrence Jennings
 
1/30/1930 Glendale OR
Mervin Barackman vs Billy the Wrestling Bear
 
1/30/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson beat Art Perkins
 
1/30/1930 Lebanon OR
Bobby Sampson beat Jack Mitchell
 
1/30/1930 Marion OH
John Kilonis vs Pat McCarthy
Glen Wade vs Jack Rogers
 
1/30/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Matros Kirilenko
 
1/30/1930 Milwaukee WI
Carl Schultz beat Boris Demetroff
Zach Malkov beat Stanley West
 
1/30/1930 Minneapolis MN
Charley Fischer beat Bobby Bylund
 
1/30/1930 Newark OH
Bull Smith beat Henry Burke
Harry Hill draw Thomas Drake
Clarence Miller beat Paul Mahaffey
 
1/30/1930 New York NY
Jack Washburn draw Vanka Zelesniak
George Calza beat Andrew Zaharoff
Joe Komar beat Bill Nelson
Herb Freeman beat August Benkert
 
1/30/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Stanley Stasiak
Mike McGuire beat Leo Papiano
Charlie Strack beat Jacques Oza
 
1/30/1930 Springfield MA
Jim Londos beat George Manich
Gino Garibaldi beat Chief War Eagle
Carroll Cranston beat George James
 
1/30/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Jack Herman draw John Demas
Joe Browning beat Bill Barton
Jimmy Logas draw Silent Olsen
 
1/30/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner draw Dick Gravely
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
Bull Martin vs Roughhouse Burke
 
1/30/1930 Waukon IA
Pat Fraley vs Herb Teitenberg
Mickey Kirk vs Bill Mannis
Leonard Timmisch vs Mille Tippery

1/31/1930 Akron OH
George Myers beat Oscar Kohl
Betty Bushy beat May Avon
 
1/31/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
 
1/31/1930 Amarillo TX
Cal Farley beat Jack Fisher
Pat Reagan beat Joe Jensen
Pat Reagan beat Lobo Brown

1/31/1930 Buffalo NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Renato Gardini beat Louis Cyclone Ress 
Karl Nowina vs Joe Zielinski
 
1/31/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning draw Glen Wade
Charley Grip beat Billy Thom
Billy Hallas beat Joe Domar
Joe Parelli beat Henry Burke
 
1/31/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout beat Bill Wickham
 
1/31/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Tom Draak
Railroad Routt beat Ralph Wilson
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Walter Achiu
 
1/31/1930 Eugene OR
Bobby Sampson vs Robin Reed
 
1/31/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis
 
1/31/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Charley Peterson
Jimmy Demetral draw Tony Hajdick
Carl Chaney draw Young Price          
 
1/31/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez draw Young Jack Sampson
Harry Morse beat Harry Stevens
Steve Hart beat Abe Kaplan DQ
Tony Ricco beat Charley West
Fat Verlingo beat Sailor Williams
 
1/31/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Andre Adoree
Mike McGuire beat Al Newman
Jacques Oza draw Leo Papiano

1/31/1930 Louisville KY
Tetsura Higami beat Bull Smith
Van Copen vs Eric Pohle

1/31/1930 Minneapolis MN
Bobby Bylund beat Lew Stoner
Gus Johnson beat Joe Demetral
 
1/31/1930 New London CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
 
1/31/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga draw Whitey Hewitt
Mike Romano beat Charley Fox
 
1/31/1930 Norphlet AR
Tex Miller beat Tony Padronne
 
1/31/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello 
Frank Judson beat Bull Komar
George Vassell beat Oscar Nygren
Pat O'Shocker beat Farmer Bill Nelson
 
1/31/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman draw Charlie Leahman
Al Karasick beat Jack Ryan
Scotty Dawkins beat Johnny Cuccia
 
1/31/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Iron Chamberlain beat Bill Hupp
 
1/31/1930 St Louis MO
Ray Steele beat George Hagen 
George Tragos draw Paul Jones
Fred Grubmeier draw Jim McMillen 
Matros Kirilenko beat Tony Felice 
 
1/31/1930 Winnipeg MB
Billy Crossley vs Mike Bilinsky

Last edited on Tue Mar 31st, 2020 08:50 am by The Brute

Chitown Rich

 

Joined: Mon Aug 25th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 813
Status: 
Offline
This already has my interest.

I will be following this thread closely.

Thanks Brute.

WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Coram, New York
Posts: 7638
Status: 
Offline
You ain't kidding about 1930. It seems like you MEAN 1930. Huge undertaking here.

WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Coram, New York
Posts: 7638
Status: 
Offline
Wladek Zbyszko must have started out the year sleep deprived. He's in NYC on the 2nd and Buffalo on the 3rd. That was probably over a ten hour train ride in 1930.

WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Coram, New York
Posts: 7638
Status: 
Offline
double post

Last edited on Mon Jan 6th, 2020 10:36 pm by WongLee

srossi

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: New York USA
Posts: 52419
Status: 
Offline
What’s the deal with Casey Berger bearing 5 guys in a row? Was this a carney thing where they had plants challenge him from the crowd?

Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7883
Status: 
Offline
srossi wrote: What’s the deal with Casey Berger bearing 5 guys in a row? Was this a carney thing where they had plants challenge him from the crowd?

There was no explanation in the newspapers, only that Berger would take on "all-comers" for an hour. He beat the first four in 15 minutes, then Collins was disqualified, and the whole thing ended in less than 20.

I don't think these guys were local wrestlers, not audience plants. I don't know about the rest of the country, but in the Southwest, there would be public workouts in the days building up to the matches, so each town had a small crew of sparring partners who also worked short matches to open cards (short for the time, so 15-20 minutes, a long match today). My guess is that the local promoter had three main event wrestlers available, so came up with this as something different for the first card of the year. Wrestling never changes though... advertise a one hour match and run a fucked finish so it only goes 20 minutes.

WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Coram, New York
Posts: 7638
Status: 
Offline
Kriss wrote:

There was no explanation in the newspapers, only that Berger would take on "all-comers" for an hour.
I remember 75 years later when they did the same gimmick with Jasmin St. Claire

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
January completed on to February

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
A few more January results


1/3/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones vs Bobby Sampson
 
1/13/1930 Tulsa OK
John Spellman beat Lee Wykoff
 
1/15/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds draw Coach Wilbur Thom
George Sauer draw Railroad Routt
 
1/16/1930 Lake Charles LA
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis


Last edited on Sun Jan 12th, 2020 01:55 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Flint MI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak

2/3/1930 Garner IA
Tag Tageson beat Earl Wampler
Carl Neiderman draw Joe Cook

2/3/1930 Holyoke MA
Harry Mamas draw Douglas Marshall
Jack Ganson vs Sailor Arnold
Bob Wilkie vs George Masson
Al Mercier vs Edwin Rockey

2/3/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Jimmy Demetral
Lesley Beers beat George Baltzer
Martin Zbyszko draw Don Cortez
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby
2/3/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Clete Kauffman

2/3/1930 Montreal QC
Wladek Zbyszko beat Anton Katan
Renato Gardini beat Cyclone Ress
Karol Nowina beat Gus Karavas

2/3/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat George Tragos
Paul Jones beat Jack Sampson

2/3/1930 Osseo MN
John Freberg beat John Albrecht

2/3/1930 Owensboro KY
Mike Polo beat Speedy Schaefer

2/3/1930 Phoenix AZ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Roy Anderson beat Pete Dallas

2/3/1930 Pittsfield MA
Stanley Pinto beat Dr Lurik
Count George Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Tommy Dyer beat Joe Dion

2/3/1930 Seattle WA
Charley Hansen beat Howard Cantonwine
Ken Jones beat Farmer Vance
Ted Lange draw Fred Mortensen

2/3/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Bobby Bylund

2/3/1930 Shreveport LA
Pete Sauer beat Matros Kirilenko
Rudy Dusek beat Whitey Hewitt

2/3/1930 Sioux City IA
Ernie Hasson beat Roy Boyd
Roy Gillis beat Curley Smith
Cyclone Tommy Thompson beat Joe Hasson 

2/3/1930 Sydney AUST
Alex Lundyn vs Scotty McDougall
 
2/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis vs Sailor Jack Woods

2/4/1930 Baltimore MD
Dick Shikat beat Jack Washburn
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tony Rocco beat Carl Vogel
Jack Taylor beat Oscar Nygren

2/4/1930 Beaumont TX
Mike Romano beat Joe Varga
Matros Kirilenko beat Whitey Hewitt

2/4/1930 Chehalis WA
Curly Woods beat Nick Zvolis

2/4/1930 Clarksville TN
Soldier Mack beat Mike Polo

2/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce vs Ralph Hammonds
Tiger Mills vs Lou Bartelstein

2/4/1930 El Paso TX
John Spellman beat George Kotsonaros
Jack Weiller beat Johnny Oakes
George Norsworthy draw Jack Miller

2/4/1930 Ft Wayne IN
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Smith
Charlie Peterson draw George Mack

2/4/1930 Newburyport MA
Fred Moran beat Doc Art Arnold
Carroll Cranston beat Hans Kolfe
Mike Romano draw Jean Chattel

2/4/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hagen
Jack Washburn beat Andrew Zaharoff
Ferenc Holuban beat Bill Nelson
George Calza beat Arthur Boganz
George Manish beat Vanka Zelesniak

2/4/1930 Tacoma WA
Tom Alley vs Bob Kruse

2/5/1930 Alexandria LA
Mike Romano beat Sailor Jack Lewis

2/5/1930 Atlanta GA
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Milo Steinborn
Paul Harper beat George Tragos

2/5/1930 Boston MA
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Jim Londos draw Jack Taylor
Gino Garibaldi draw Pat O'Shocker
Jim McMillen beat Joe Bull Komar

2/5/1930 Britt IA
Tag Tageson vs Ralph Parcaut

2/5/1930 Columbus OH
John Pesek beat John Evko
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Cyclone Mackey
Fred Grubmeier beat Tom Draak

2/5/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
Dr P A Mullikan beat Steve Strelich
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Thye

2/5/1930 Portland OR
Bob Myers beat Kara Pasha
Harry Demetral beat Taro Miyake

2/5/1930 Richmond IN
Don Cortez beat Arthur Craig
Merle Dolby beat Chester Mack

2/5/1930 Rigby ID
August Sepp vs Oscar Dotson

2/5/1930 Salem OR
Des Anderson beat Tommy Ryan
Ray Frisbie draw Glenn Stone

2/5/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Milo Steinborn

2/5/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis beat Tommy Moss
Wolf Forster beat Everett Carter
Clyde Farmer beat Beatty Hobson

2/5/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane draw Stanley Stasiak
Count George Zarynoff beat Jack Ganson
Axel Anderson beat Carl Lemle

2/6/1930 Aberdeen WA
Waino Ketonen vs Mervin Barackman
Tommy Ray vs Art Miller

2/6/1930 Austin TX
Jack Ryan beat Scotty Dawkins
Nick Jones beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
Sammy Berg beat Nelson Garrett

2/6/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George vs Frank Dellamano

2/6/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy
Walter Achiu draw Walter Burke
Billy Rosine beat Morris Horn

2/6/1930 Detroit MI
Chief War Eagle vs George Vassell
Renato Gardini beat Ned McGuire
Jack Milo vs Karol Nowina

2/6/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Frank Malcewicz
Andy Workovitch beat Stouty Zeletsky
William Jacobs beat Kid Fritz
Walter Gublo beat Leo Leonard

2/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Cyclone Ress
Carlos Henriquez beat George Taylor
Young Sampson beat Steve Hart
Mario Giglio draw Charles West
Oscar Nygren draw John Degrovani
Young Gardini beat Young Happy

2/6/1930 Lake Charles LA
Joe Varga beat Tommy Marvin

2/6/1930 Logan UT
Dick Daviscourt beat Charley Strack
George Nelson beat Jacques Oza
Andre Adoree beat Leo Papiano

2/6/1930 Mansfield OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Basanta Singh beat Dan Copen
Paul Schlegel beat Pat Flanagan

2/6/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Fox
Whitey Hewitt beat Paul Harper

2/6/1930 Middletown CT
Steve Passas beat Pete Kanzoff
Bob Wilkie beat Doc Arnold
John Supsie draw Bill Collins

2/6/1930 Milwaukee WI
Wladek Zbyszko draw Pietro Bacini
Ernest Scharpegge beat Charley Cutler

2/6/1930 Minneapolis MN
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Freberg
Bull Montana draw Hassan Ojile
Pat Hovde beat Jack Henzgen
John Albrecht beat Frank Topaze

2/6/1930 Newark OH
Tom Draak beat George Hills
Howard Hosler beat Young Lewis
Clarence Miller draw Young Laird

2/6/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Washburn
George Calza beat Vanka Zelesniak
Herb Freeman beat Bill Nelson
George Hagen draw Paul Jones

2/6/1930 Odebolt IA
Henry Kolln beat Ross Robinson

2/6/1930 Seattle WA
Billy Root beat Bob Spurling
Stan Buresh beat Art Robbins
Mike O’Shea beat Jack O’Brien

2/6/1930 Toledo OH
Tetsura Higami vs Blacksmith Pedigo
Les Fishbaugh vs Cyclone Mackey
Hugh Nichols vs Jimmy Logas

2/6/1930 Tyler TX
Cyclone Fox beat Masked Marvel Leslie Wolf
Babe Martin vs Lawrence Jennings
Jack Tal vs Gabby Roop

2/6/1930 Valparaiso IN
Jimmy Ferguson beat Jack Sharp

2/6/1930 Washington DC
Elmer Dutch Green beat Tom Mandell
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
George Romanoff beat George Taylor

2/7/1930 Ajo AZ
Gilberto Martinez vs Dr Dick Kanthe

2/7/1930 Akron OH
George Myers beat Oscar Kohl
Betty Bushy beat Irene Lane

2/7/1930 Albany OR
Cal Herman beat Glenn Stone DQ

2/7/1930 Aurora CO
Pot Barker beat Sgt McCullough

2/7/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat John Supsie
George Colby beat Bobby Brooks
Joe Dillon draw Tony Perrone

2/7/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Tony Felice
Charley Grip beat Joe Parelli
Billy Hallas beat Cyclone Massey
Ray Carpenter beat George Sauer

2/7/1930 Cleveland OH
George Calza beat Jack Washburn
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
Alex Tosso beat Leo Hebb

2/7/1930 Crookston MN
Buck Olson beat Bull Montana
Bull Dakota draw Joe Cardell
Bill Brooks draw Barney Trepanier

2/7/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout vs Wolf Forster

2/7/1930 Dows IA
Henry Kolln beat La Vosco Severe

2/7/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson vs Ralph Chartrand

2/7/1930 Fort Collins CO
Cowboy Chick beat George Rein
Henry Klein beat Bill Ochsner
George Mitchell beat Paul Buder

2/7/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Joe Shimkus vs Sailor Jack Lewis

2/7/1930 Lexington KY
Soldier Mack vs Mike Polo
Billy Love vs Freddy Kupfer
Red Spencer vs John Lovell
Floyd Bird vs Bulldog Runner

2/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga beat Milo Steinborn
Mike Romano beat Whitey Hewitt

2/7/1930 Oklahoma City OK
Nick Lutze beat Pat McGill
Freddie Meyer beat Jack Roller

2/7/1930 Phoenix AZ
Sailor Jack Williams draw Billy Hallas

2/7/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Mike McGuire beat Andre Adoree
Casey Berger draw Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson

2/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Al Karasick beat Tiny Gordon
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Ryan

2/7/1930 Sedro-Woolley WA
Irish Jackson beat Jack McCarthy

2/7/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Harry Demetral
Iron Chamberlain draw Al Morgan

2/7/1930 St Louis MO
Dick Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko
Charley Fox beat Paul Harper
Glen Wade draw Karl Pojello
Fred Grubmeier beat Frank Bronowicz

2/7/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Bill Thornton

2/7/1930 Winnipeg MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Vic Jassick

2/10/1930 Dallas TX
Abe Coleman beat Wildcat Stevens
Al Karasick beat Billy Edwards DQ
Cyclone Fox beat George Poulos
 
2/10/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis
Joe Parelli draw George Sauer
Ben Stefanski beat Jack Taylor
 
2/10/1930 Greenville SC
Jack Berry beat Joe Turner
Eddie Pope beat Strangler Evans
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
 
2/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Albright beat George Masson
Al Mercier beat Ivan Ludlow
Steve Passas beat Jack Morro
Paul Adams draw Johnny Dever
 
2/10/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Leslie Fishbaugh

2/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Don Cortez DQ
Henry Stoeff beat Jim Bell
Speedy O’Neil draw Carl Chaney

2/10/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Clarence Jenkins
Alex Wunsch beat Red Bullis
Christian Wunsch beat Manuel Snyder

2/10/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski vs Railroad Routt
Fred Grubmeier vs George Hill
 
2/10/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Jack Ganson
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Young Hackenschmidt
Anton Katan beat Pat McGuire
 
2/10/1930 Nashville TN
Karl Pojello beat Paul Harper
Charley Fox beat Whitey Hewitt
 
2/10/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Jim McMillen 
John Grandovich beat Jack Taylor (sub Ray Steele)
Matros Kirilenko beat George Manich
George Calza beat Bull Komar
Ferenc Holuban beat Andrew Zaharoff
 
2/10/1930 Olympia WA
George McLeod beat Moose Norbeck
Farmer Vance beat Arnold Lester
Curley Woods draw Earl Tyler
 
2/10/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Leo Papiano
Elmer Guthrie beat Sailor Jack Woods
 
2/10/1930 Seattle WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine
Chet Wiles beat Stanley Buresh
Ted Lange beat Cowboy Terry
 
2/10/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Clarence Johnson
 
2/10/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Pete Sauer
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis

2/10/1930 Sweet Home OR
Ray Frisbie vs Lyle Moss
 
2/10/1930 Sydney AUST
Scotty McDougall beat Tom Lurich DQ

2/10/1930 The Pas MB
Jack Romanson vs Erik Erikson
 
2/10/1930 Toronto ON
Joe DeVito beat Dan Koloff
Wladek Zbyszko beat Renato Gardini
Count Karol Nowina beat Chief War Eagle
 
2/10/1930 Tucson AZ
Gilberto Martinez beat Joe Romanoff
Young Garcia beat Luis Penalta
Rough Nelson beat Slippery Eel Davis
 
2/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster vs Bulldog Miller

2/11/1930 Anderson IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Merle Dolby
 
2/11/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Bob Myers

2/11/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Fred Ebert
 
2/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak
Matros Kirilenko beat Young Poddubny
Pat O’Shocker beat Tony Mario
George Calza beat Jake Weber
 
2/11/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
Henry Thurston beat Johnny Lamar
 
2/11/1930 Boston MA
Dick Shikat beat Jack Taylor
Paul Jones beat George Hagen
Jim McMillen draw Gino Garibaldi
John Maxos beat Carl Vogel
 
2/11/1930 Centralia WA
Mervin Barackman vs Curley Woods
Cal Herman vs Earl Tyler

2/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Tiger Mills
 
2/11/1930 Marion OH
Jack Reynolds beat Basanta Singh
Clete Kauffman beat Pat McCarthy
Bing Flanigan draw Wayne Stahl
 
2/11/1930 Montpelier VT
Pink Gardner beat Charley Metro
Frank Taft beat Won Tomasi
 
2/11/1930 Newberg OR
Des Anderson beat Harry Kuehne

2/11/1930 Port Arthur TX
C C Berlin beat Oren Budwine
Sam Berlin draw Joe LeBoeuf
Paul McBride draw Pee Wee Hemingway

2/11/1930 Providence RI
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Ganson
Count George Zarynoff beat Frank Dellamano
Jack Wagner beat Joe Malcewicz
 
2/11/1930 Tacoma WA 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt DQ         
Farmer Vance beat Billy Coggins
 
2/11/1940 Tooele UT
Ralph Morley beat Bull Ekman
Art Smertz beat Doc Johnson

2/11/1930 Waco TX
Abe Coleman beat Charlie Fox DQ
 
2/11/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Ivan Petroff
Renato Gardini beat John Katan
Count Carol Nowina beat John Berdoum
 
2/12/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
Des Anderson beat Bobby Sampson
 
2/12/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin vs Mike Romano
 
2/12/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Bob Myers
 
2/12/1930 Atlanta GA
Peter Sauer beat Paul Harper
Charley Fox beat Sam Pretelli
 
2/12/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak   
Jack Reynolds beat Blacksmith Pedigo    
Frank Wolff beat Railroad Routt 

2/12/1930 Detroit MI
Cyclone Mackey beat John Felix
Art Perkins draw Farmer Nick
Cliff Graydon beat Ed Spencer
               
2/12/1930 El Paso TX     
John Spellman beat Jack Mendo
Cactus Pete Brown beat Mickey O'Brien
Young Matty beat George Norsworthy  
               
2/12/1930 New York NY               
Dick Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi  
George Calza beat Jack Washburn           
George Hagen beat Arthur Boganz           
George Manich beat Oscar Nygren          
Paul Jones beat Clevio Massimo
               
2/12/1930 Piqua OH      
John Kilonis beat Pat McCarthy 
Walter Achiu beat Sam Vangler 
Roy Jones draw Bob Kessler       
               
2/12/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis       
Bob Kruse draw Andy Brown       

2/12/1930 Portsmouth OH
Basanta Singh beat Jack Gorman
Roy Hughes beat William Snyder
 
2/12/1930 Springfield MA
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Taylor
Chief War Eagle beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Johnny Dever draw Raymond Rainville
 
2/12/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Hassan Mohammed
Les Fishbaugh beat Bull Smith
 
2/12/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Stanley Stasiak
Axel Anderson draw Dan Koloff
Count Zarynoff beat Leo Hyatt

2/13/1930 Aberdeen WA
Bob Kruse vs Bill Thornton
Curley Woods vs Johnny Coyle
 
2/13/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jim Red Lindsey
Jack Pierce beat Eddie Law
 
2/13/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Carl Lemle
Bibber McCoy beat Renato Gardini
Joe DeVito draw Jack Sherry
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bull Smith
Count Zarynoff beat Frank Yusko
Axel Anderson beat Jack Albright
 
2/13/1930 Buffalo NY
Dick Shikat beat George Hagen
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Emilio Stocca
Karol Nowina vs George Vassell
Jack Sullivan vs Carl Vogel

2/13/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Babe Martin
 
2/13/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis beat Bull Montana
Jack Kogut draw Frank Wolff
Tom Draak beat Tony Felix

2/13/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Frank Malcewicz
Johnny Ross (Cyclone Williams) beat Sailor Jack
William Jacobs draw Frank Wolfe
Kid Fritz beat Leo Leonard
 
2/13/1930 Fort Collins CO
Mike Miller vs Joe Lombardi
 
2/13/1930 Hartford CT
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe Rogaski
Stanley Pinto draw Harry Mamas
Fred Bruno beat Al Mercier
Battling Brooks beat Joe Dion
 
2/13/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Leon Lakosky (Ad Herman)
Frenchy LaVette beat Canadian Mack

2/13/1930 Kansas City MO
Henri Deglane beat Jack Roller
Dan Koloff beat Stanley Stasiak
Charles Fischer beat Harry Kehoe
Alex Aberg draw Pat McGill 
Lee Wykoff beat Walter Bean
 
2/13/1930 Lebanon OR
Chet Wiles draw Cliff White
 
2/13/1930 Logan UT
Charlie Strack draw Casey Berger
George Nelson beat Andre Adoree

2/13/1930 Madison WI
Johnny Meyers draw Henry Kolln

2/13/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Fox COR
Karl Pojello beat Whitey Hewitt

2/13/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik draw Pietro Bacini
Lou Talaber beat Joe Malcewicz
 
2/13/1930 Minneapolis MN
Buck Olson vs John Freberg
 
2/13/1930 Newark OH
Howard Hosler beat Bull Smith
Clarence Miller beat Alex Laird
Dan Copen draw Joe Snyder
 
2/13/1930 New York NY
Herb Freeman beat Jack Washburn
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Calza beat Jack Taylor
Nino Darnoldi beat Farmer Bill Nelson

2/13/1930 Odebolt IA
Henry Kolln vs Charles Thompson
 
2/13/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Rob Roy
Sailor Watkins draw Leo Chase

2/13/1930 Seattle WA
Billy Root vs Ivan Seeman
Logger Smith vs Al Newburg
Emil Firpo vs Billy Coggins
 
2/13/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Dobie Osborne
Cyclone Fox draw Otis Frederick
 
2/13/1930 Vancouver BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George McLeod
Baram Singh draw Farmer Vance
Jack McLaughlin beat Ray Lyness

2/13/1930 Washington Court House OH
Ray Carpenter beat George Sauer
Basanta Singh draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Coach Burns beat Joe Snyder

2/13/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
 
2/14/1930 Akron OH
Jack Rogers vs George Myers
Betty Bushy vs Helen Carson
 
2/14/1930 Amarillo TX
Billy Londos beat Rob Roy
Dutch Mantell beat Sailor Watkins
 
2/14/1940 Brattleboro VT
Carroll Cranston beat Paul Adams
Joe Dion draw Johnny Devers
Leroy McGuigan draw Alonso Searles
 
2/14/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Giant Stahl
George Gable beat Billy Thom
Frank Wolff beat John Kilonis
Hassen Ahmed beat Blacksmith Pedigo
 
2/14/1930 Cleveland OH
George Calza beat Count Zaranoff
Oscar Kohl draw Julius Waznuk
Joe Komar draw Joe Hagen
  
2/14/1930 Dows IA
Henry Kolln beat Big Lavosco Senere
 
2/14/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Henry Jones
Ray Frisbie draw Cliff White

2/14/1930 Fort Worth TX
Benny Bolt draw Cranny Cranford
 
2/14/1930 Houston TX
Tommy Marvin beat Milo Steinborn
Karl Pojello beat Charley Fox

2/14/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez beat Young Sampson
Jack Cyclone Ress beat Charlie West
Steve Hart beat John Dagarini
Young Otisso beat Young Henry
 
2/14/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Tony Hajdick
Johnny Myers draw Bobby Bylund
 
2/14/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Joe Vargo
Joe Shimkus draw Sailor Jack Lewis
 
2/14/1930 Norphlet AR
Jack Carleson vs Jack Brown
 
2/14/1930 Philadelphia PA
Dick Shikat beat Frank Judson 
Ray Steele beat Moose Norbeck
Jack Taylor draw Paul Jones 
Pat O'Shocker beat Jim McMillen 
 
2/14/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Howard Cantonwine beat Casey Berger
Ira Dern beat Mike McGuire
Charlie Strack draw Ivan Kollish
 
2/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Tiger Mills
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Pierce beat Eddie Law
 
2/14/1930 Spokane WA
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Cyclone Thompson beat Iron Chamberlain
Jimmy Lamb beat Roughhouse Rupp
 
2/14/1930 Toledo OH
Clete Kauffman vs Frank Wolff
Jack Kogut vs George Sauer
Les Fishbaugh vs Jack Domar
 
2/14/1930 Victoria BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Bob Kruse
George McLeod beat Ken Jones
 
2/15/1930 Akron OH
John Kilonis vs George Hills
George Meyers vs Jack Rogers
 
2/15/1930 Kewaunee WI
Chief War Eagle vs Howard Blazer

2/16/1930 Abbeville LA
Frankie Dean vs Paul Trahan

2/17/1930 Burley ID
Dr Pete Visser beat Al Baffert
Casey Berger beat Ad Herman
 
2/17/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Abe Coleman
Walter Logan vs Eddie Wirth
Red Lindsey vs Dobie Osborne

2/17/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Jesse Buchanan
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
George Taylor beat Roughhouse Nelson

2/17/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Basanta Singh
Frank Wolff draw Railroad Routt
 
2/17/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin draw Don Cortez
Leslie Red Beers beat George Bujokos
Merle Dolby draw Speedy O’Neil

2/17/1930 Lima OH
George Sauer beat Clete Kauffman DQ
Jack Gorman beat Bull Smith
 
2/17/1930 Mansfield OH
Joe Banaski beat Jack Kogut
Cyclone Mackey beat Les Fishbaugh
Big Man Stahl beat Glen Lewis
 
2/17/1930 Newburyport MA
Bill Rudy beat Fred Moran
Joe Pietaro beat Foran Martin
Stuf Rogers beat Joe Marshall
 
2/17/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman beat Leo Papiano
Elmer Guthrie beat Mickey O'Brien
Elmer Guthrie beat Roy Anderson
Elmer Guthrie beat Clarence Phillips
 
2/17/1930 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Rogaski
Ahmed Sulayman beat Art Davis
Tommy Dyer draw Andy Grant

2/17/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel beat Fred Haupt
Johnny Arnone beat Joseph Riley
Paul Miller vs William Gable
 
2/17/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Hansen 
Dick Daviscourt draw George McLeod    
Ted Lange beat Billy Coggins      
 
2/17/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Bobby Bylund
 
2/17/1930 Sioux City IA
Lee Wykoff beat Cyclone Tommy Thompson
Ernie Hasson draw Alexander Aberg
Joe Hasson beat Roy Gillis
               
2/17/1930 St Louis MO 
Jim Londos beat Fred Grubmeier COR    
Charley Fox draw Frank Bronowicz           
George McDowell beat Pat McCarthy     
Hans Steinke beat Moose Norbeck 

2/17/1930 Sydney Aust
Leone Labriola beat Billy Meeske 
 
2/17/1930 Walla Walla WA
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
 
2/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster beat Black Smith
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter
Cecil Murdoch draw Dutch Tennant

2/17/1930 Willmar MN
Carl Neiderman beat Joe Hanson

2/18/1930 Appleton WI
Clarence Rhyner vs Joe McVey
 
2/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele beat John Maxos
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Abe Kaplan
Frank Judson draw Pat O’Shocker            
Paul Jones beat Bobby Grant
Paul Jones beat Young Olson
 
2/18/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Al Karasick vs Charlie Leahman
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce
 
2/18/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
Pelon Guereque beat Jesus Valdez
Andy Link beat Jimmy Black
Pete Brown beat Jack Ryan
 
2/18/1930 Green Bay WI
Henry Van Engen beat Chief War Eagle
 
2/18/1930 Hamilton OH
Hugh Nichols vs Pat McCarthy
George Sauer vs Silent Olson
 
2/18/1930 Kalgoorlie AU
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister
               
2/18/1930 Miami FL       
Richard Shikat beat Rudy Dusek
George Tragos draw Mike Romano          
Jim McMillen beat Jack Washburn 
 
2/18/1930 Nashville TN
Karl Pojello vs Frank Bronowicz
Milo Steinborn vs Charley Fox    
 
2/18/1930 Newark NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Arthur Boganz

2/18/1930 Oconto WI
Henry Van Engen vs Howard Blazer
Battling Thompson vs Jake Van Engen
Gus Damrow vs George Robby
               
2/18/1930 Tacoma WA 
Marvin Westenberg vs Ken Jones            
Dick Daviscourt vs Bob Kruse     
Bob Myers vs Jack McLaughlin   
 
2/19/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Shimkus
Joe Bellino draw Sam Armetto

2/19/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Mervin Barackman
Billy Coggins beat Johnny Coyle
               
2/19/1930 Columbus OH             
Frank Wolff beat John Kilonis     
Alan Eustace beat Tom Draak    
Walter Achiu draw Howard Hosler           
               
2/19/1930 Coral Gables FL          
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Stecher            
George Kotsonaros draw Stanley Stasiak               
Ed Don George beat Jack Jansen
Bobby Mainfert beat Joe Karma     
 
2/19/1930 Dubuque IA
Jack Sampson beat Richard Hoener
Charley Fisher draw Tony Hajdich
 
2/19/1930 Grays River WA
Milo Dixon beat Cal Herman
               
2/19/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Everett Marshall beat Howard Cantonwine         
Nick Lutze beat Gene LeDoux
Steve Strelich beat Mike Collins                 
 
2/19/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Hassan Ahmed 

2/19/1930 Minneapolis MN
Professor Takahashi beat Frank Topaze
Carl Leven draw Lew Stoner
Gust Johnson beat Jack Wilson
Mike Kalanus draw Speed Lawrence
 
2/19/1930 New York NY
Kola Kwariani beat Gino Garibaldi
Ferenc Holuban beat George Hagen
Paul Jones draw Nazzareno Poggi
Matros Kirilenko beat Bill Nelson
George Calza beat Hans Bauer
 
2/19/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Dick Daviscourt
Farmer Vance beat Bob Kruse

2/19/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pat McCarthy vs Bull Montana
 
2/19/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones beat Des Anderson
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie
 
2/19/1930 Worcester MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Sherry
Dan Koloff draw Marin Plestina
Axel Anderson beat George Masson
 
2/20/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Conway
Scotty Dawkins beat Jackie Powell
Rudy Beck beat Sammy Berg
 
2/20/1930 Boston MA
Henri Deglane beat Jack Sherry
Marin Plestina draw Joe Malcewicz
Wladek Zbyszko beat Carl Lemle
Bibber McCoy draw Dan Koloff
Count Zarynoff draw Harry Mamas
Leo Hyatt beat Bob Wilkie

2/20/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Clayton Moffatt
Jap Martin beat Lawrence Jennings
Jack Hendrix draw Jesse Allen
Bruce Ragsdale draw Rover Hudgins
 
2/20/1930 Detroit MI
Renato Gardini vs Boris Demetroff

2/20/1930 Fort Collins CO
Bobby Chick draw George Rein
Merle Lord beat Bob Billups
 
2/20/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Leon Lakosky (Ad Herman)
 
2/20/1930 Jersey City NJ
Chief War Eagle beat Young Sal
Henry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez draw Jack Cyclone Ress
Mario Giglio draw Harry Stevens
Young Happy beat Patsy Ponti
 
2/20/1930 Knoxville TN
Martin Zbyszko beat Buck Lawson
 
2/20/1930 Logan UT
Ivan Kollish beat George Nelson
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson
 
2/20/1930 Memphis TN
Jim McMillen beat Charlie Fox
Karl Pojello draw Rudy Dusek
 
2/20/1930 Middletown CT
Steve Passas beat Tony Perrone
Fred Bruno beat John Supsie
Ivan Ludlow vs Frank Dellamano

2/20/1930 Milwaukee WI
Charles Midget Fischer vs Stanley West
 
2/20/1930 New York NY
Herb Freeman draw Ray Steele
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak
Andrew Zaharoff beat Nino Darnoldi
Matros Kirilenko beat Nazzareno Poggi
 
2/20/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Billy Londos
Leo Chase draw Rob Roy
 
2/20/1930 Richmond IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Merle Dolby
Joe Hollander beat Johnny Carlin
Ray Rice beat Ed Baker

2/20/1930 Sheboygan WI
Emil Barbara beat Henry Van Engen
Jack Van Engen beat Clarence Strohola
William Raabe beat Gus Damrow
 
2/20/1930 Tyler TX
John Ellis vs Leslie Wolf
Leo Foxx vs Otis Frederick
 
2/20/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat George McLeod
Andy Brown beat Dave Johnson
Jack McLaughlin beat Vic Potter
 
2/20/1930 Washington DC
Carl Vogel beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner beat Dick Gravely
Sailor Knight beat Slim Olsen
 
2/21/1930 Albany OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Mervin Barackman
Cliff White vs Billy the Wrestling Bear
 
2/21/1930 Amarillo TX
Cal Farley beat Billy Londos
John Shelton beat Jack Hall
Tiger Taylor beat Rob Roy

2/21/1930 Chehalis WA
Nick Zvolis beat Billy Coggins
Sam Leathers beat Kid Caldog
Terrible Terry beat Joe Yako
 
2/21/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Jack Reynolds beat Charley Grip won NBA World Welterweight Title
Hassen Ahmed beat Joe Parelli DQ
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Basanta Singh

2/21/1930 Dayton OH
Jack Kogut beat Railroad Routt
Frank Wolff draw Ralph Wilson
Jack Brute Zarna beat Yankee Bob

2/21/1930 Dixon WY
Stanley Kozak beat Willard Humphreys

2/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson beat Young John Schwartz
Bill Christian draw Ernest Maupin
Young Swanson vs Davy Jones
 
2/21/1930 Holyoke MA
Count Zarynoff draw Leo Hyatt
Jack Albright beat Bob Wilkie
Jack Sherry beat Carl Lemle
Frank Nawrocki draw Young Ross
 
2/21/1930 Houston TX
Tommy Marvin beat Rudy Dusek
Frank Bronowicz draw Joe Varga
 
2/21/1930 Jacksonville FL            
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak      

2/21/1930 Madison WI
Professor Takahashi draw Dan Brown
Johnny Myers beat Bobby Bylund
 
2/21/1930 Middleburg VA
Dutch Green vs George Romanoff
               
2/21/1930 New Orleans LA         
Dick Shikat beat Mike Romano  
Paul Harper draw Sailor Jack Lewis
 
2/21/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Howard Cantonwine
Mike McGuire beat Ivan Kollish DQ
Casey Berger draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman draw Clarence Smith
 
2/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Oreste Vadalfi
Alva Boggs beat Walter Klaerner
Lou Bartell beat Tiny Gordon
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
 
2/21/1930 Sarnia ON
Johnny Hurley vs Ed Lemont
Steve Graf vs Jack Gorman
Farmer Burns vs Pat McCarthy
 
2/21/1930 Sedro-Woolley WA
Charley Hanson beat Billy Root
Irish Jackson beat Jack McCarthy
 
2/21/1930 Spokane WA
Kara Pasha beat Harry Demetral
Al Morgan beat Joe Yager
Jimmy Lamb beat Emil Firpo
 
2/21/1930 Trenton NJ
Gino Garibaldi beat Andy Zaharoff
Ferenc Holuban beat Sailor Williams
Vanka Zelesniak NC Nazzareno Poggi
Chief War Eagle draw John Lewandowski
 
2/21/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat George McLeod

2/22/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Reynolds vs Charley Fisher
 
2/22/1930 Rockville MD
Joe Turner vs Frank Ducray           
 
2/24/1930 Alexandria VA
Shorty Graves beat Lionel Beeton
Tommy Endicott draw Julian Whitestone
Tom Hulfish & Happy Whitton beat Magnus Bales
 
2/24/1930 Buhl ID
Dr Pete Visser beat Al Baffert
Casey Berger beat Ad Herman
 
2/24/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Alex Laird beat Dan Coppen
 
2/24/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Walter Logan
Eddie Wirth draw Cyclone Fox
Dobie Osborne beat Joe Montana
Red Lindsey beat Young Hedrick
Jim Osborne beat Jeff Allen
 
2/24/1930 Detroit MI
Jack Reynolds beat Cyclone Mackey
Jimmy Logas draw Railroad Routt
George Sauer beat Joe Burke
Art Perkins draw Pete Demetroff
 
2/24/1930 Green Bay WI
Henry Preuss beat Chief War Eagle
Clarence Rhyner beat Young Sigel
 
2/24/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Carl Vogel
Jesse Buchanan draw Strangler Evans
Joe Turner beat Roughhouse Nelson

2/24/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Dick Barker
Henry Stoeffer beat Ralph Hancock
Ed Baker draw Ray Rice

2/24/1930 Lima OH
Bull Montana vs Fred Grubmeier
Pat McCarthy vs Jim Logus
               
2/24/1930 Milwaukee WI            
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ernest Scharpegge             
Karl Zbyszko beat Hi Gandar          
Carl Schultz beat Bill Demetral   
Charley Peterson beat George Kogut       
Zack Malkov beat Jack Holtz       
               
2/24/1930 New York NY               
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak             
Richard Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko      
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Washburn         
George Calza draw Jim McMillen              
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Taylor 
 
2/24/1930 Olympia WA
Bob Myers beat Glen Stone
Chet Wiles draw Walter Johanason         
               
2/24/1930 Phoenix AZ  
John Spellman beat Gilberto Martinez   
Abe Coleman beat George Kotsonaros 

2/24/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Moose Norbeck
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt

2/24/1930 Sydney Aust
Tom Lurich beat Billy Meeske
 
2/24/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster beat Young Sampson
Jesse Peavler beat Butch Lowery
Curley Stringer beat Beatty Hobson
 
2/25/1930 Atlanta GA
Paul Jones beat Milo Steinborn
Charley Fox beat Paul Harper
               
2/25/1930 Baltimore MD             
Dick Shikat beat Stanislaus Zbyszko 
Ray Steele draw Pat O'Shocker  
Frank Judson beat Tony Rocco                   
George Romanoff draw George Taylor   
George Tragos beat Oscar Nygren           
 
2/25/1930 Clarksville TN
Soldier Mack beat Ali Karapasha
Charlie Vaden beat Doc Burns
 
2/25/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charles Leahman beat John Ellis
George Poulos draw Lou Bartel
Jack Pierce beat Kid Chaney
 
2/25/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Andy Linky beat Bull Prothro
Leonard Estrada vs Canutillo Kid
 
2/25/1930 Lansing MI
Jimmy Logas beat George Sauer
Art Perkins beat Jack Gorman
John Felix draw Johnny Hurley
 
2/25/1930 Marion OH
Clete Kauffman beat Bull Montana
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Bobby Roscoe
Jack Berg draw Bull Smith
 
2/25/1930 Newark NJ
Ferenc Holuban vs George McLeod
George Calza vs George Tragos
George Hagen vs Andy Zaharoff
Joe Bull Komar vs Vanka Zelesniak
 
2/25/1930 Newberg OR
Bobby Sampson beat Tommy Ryan

2/25/1930 Port Arthur TX
Vic Muhl beat Johnny Cuccia
Oren Budwine beat Tom Green
Paul McBride beat Pee Wee Hemingway               
 
2/25/1930 Providence RI
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe Stecher
Jack Wagner beat Jack Ganson
Count Zarynoff draw Joe DeVito

2/25/1930 Tacoma WA
Dick Daviscourt beat Nick Velcoff
 
2/25/1930 Winchester MA
Ed Don George vs Ivan Ludlow
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Dominguez
Stanley Pinto vs Jack Roller
 
2/26/1930 Alexandria VA
Frank Bronowicz vs Whitey Hewitt

2/26/1930 Charleston WV
Railroad Routt vs Silent Olson
 
2/26/1930 Detroit MI
George Sauer beat Ben Stefanski
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Burns
Jack Gorman draw Pete Demetroff
 
2/26/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Cyclone Mackey
Erich Pohl vs Billy Love
 
2/26/1930 Montreal QC
Albert Beaucaire vs Paul Hetu
Rene Angrignon vs W Seguin
Eugene Tremblay vs S Christensen
Leon Bouillet vs R L’Heureux
 
2/26/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Kola Kwariani 
Jack Taylor beat Andrew Zaharoff
George Tragos beat Bill Nelson 
Vanka Zelezniak beat Jim Fenwick 
Gino Garibaldi draw Jim McMillen
 
2/26/1930 Piqua OH
John Kilonis beat Ralph Wilson
Pat McCarthy draw Jack Kogot
Bob Kessler draw Charlie Williams
 
2/26/1930 Portland OR
Charlie Hansen beat Charlie Strack
Ray Lyness beat Nick Lefevbre
 
2/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Roy Hughes beat Basanta Singh
Tom Draak draw Abe Morris
Runt Reilly beat Frank Saylers

2/26/1930 South Bend IN
Hugh Nichols beat Bull Montana
Leo Alexander draw Lou Talaber
Art Rothballer draw Logan Gordon
Dick Gerber beat Kid Pasquale
 
2/26/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Abdul Ghafoor

2/26/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Joe Stetson
 
2/26/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Sailor Jack Arnold
Count Zarynoff beat Dan Koloff
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Axel Anderson
 
2/27/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Butler
Jack Pierce beat Johnny Horton
Sammy Berg beat Sid Johnson
 
2/27/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Bull Smith
Henri Deglane beat Wladek Zbyszko
Bibber McCoy beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
George Zarynoff beat Carl Lemle
Jack Sherry beat Stanley Stasiak
 
2/27/1930 Cleveland OH
Alan Eustace beat George Hill
Bull Montana beat Young Gotch
Frank Noewer beat Harry Johnson
Jack Rogers draw Russell Clancy
 
2/27/1930 Columbus OH
Abe Morris beat John Kilonis
Ad Santel beat Fred Grubmeier
Howard Hosler beat Bull Smith

2/27/1930 Dallas TX
Arthur Saxon beat Swede Thompson
Sailor Baird draw Heinie Smith
Lawrence Jennings beat Bobby Stone
Clayton Moffat beat Jesse Allen

2/27/1930 Elmira NY
Harry Nixon beat Nick Bozinis
Johnny Ross beat Leo Nichols
Johnny Ross beat Frank Wolfe
William Jacobs beat William Miller
 
2/27/1930 Hartford CT
Joe Malcewicz beat Dan Koloff
Harry Mamas beat Sailor Arnold
Fred Bruno draw John Supsie
George Colby beat Battling Brooks
 
2/27/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Charlie Mason

2/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Johnny Ross
Clevio Massimo beat Harry Stevens
Harry Morse beat John Snakudesky
Harry Glick beat Kid Adams
Harry Glick beat Young Olsen
Harry Glick beat Jack Hardy

2/27/1930 Lake Charles LA
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Shimkus

2/27/1930 Laredo TX
Ralph Hammonds vs Jack Ellis
Al Karasick vs Lou Bartell
 
2/27/1930 Lebanon OR
Cliff White beat Farmer Vance
 
2/27/1930 Logan UT
Howard Cantonwine beat Casey Berger
Leo Papiano beat Andre Adoree
Ivan Kollish draw Al Newman
 
2/27/1930 Memphis TN
Charlie Fox beat Rudy LaDitzi
Hans Steinke beat Alex Linow
Moose Norbeck beat Joe Varga DQ
 
2/27/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi 
Vanka Zelesniak beat Nazzareno Poggi
Herbie Freeman beat Andy Zaharoff
George Hagen draw Joe Komar 
George Calza beat Jim Fenwick
 
2/27/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Tiger Taylor
Oscar Dotson vs Bill Knight

2/27/1930 Sioux City IA
Lee Wykoff beat Alex Aberg
Ernie Hasson beat Tommy Thompson
Roy Gillis beat Olaf Anderson
 
2/27/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Jimmy Lamb draw Emil Firpo
Clarence Smith beat Joe Hart
 
2/27/1930 Toledo OH
Tom Draak beat George Stahl
 
2/27/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Bill Thornton
Pat McGill beat Andy Brown
Jack McLaughlin beat Ray Lyness
 
2/27/1930 Washington DC
Carl Vogel beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner beat Roughhouse Nelson
Sailor Knight beat Sailor Burke

2/28/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton beat Italian Joe
 
2/28/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy draw Sailor Watkins
Dutch Mantell beat Billy Londos

2/28/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Frank Malcewicz
 
2/28/1930 Cincinnati OH
Billy Thom beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Walter Achiu draw Les Fishbaugh
Fred Grubmeier beat John Evko
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Pat McCarthy
 
2/28/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace
Frank Wolff beat Jack Kogut
George Hills beat Rocky Abe Morris DQ

2/28/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Johnny Morrell

2/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford vs Jap Martin
Pat Swanson vs Jack Smith
Young Swanson vs Davy Jones
 
2/28/1930 Lynn MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charles Platos
Joe Sannizzaro beat Jerry Martin
Fred Carone draw Farmer Watson
Young Larrabee beat Thomas DeLeon
 
2/28/1930 New London CT
Steve Passas beat Julius Turner
John Supsie beat Battling Brooks
Bill Collins beat John Reinhart
 
2/28/1930 New Orleans LA
Moose Norbeck draw Sailor Jack Lewis
Whitey Hewitt draw Rudy LaDitzi
 
2/28/1930 Philadelphia PA
Ray Steele beat Frank Judson
Pat O'Shocker beat Rudy Dusek
George Vassell draw Gino Garibaldi
Karl Pojello beat Jack Taylor
 
2/28/1930 Richmond VA
Joe Turner beat Young Stecher Eddie Pope
George Romanoff beat Hugh Taylor
 
2/28/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Oscar Nygren beat Ivan Petroff
Sam Grimstad beat Jim Fenwick
Cyclone Ress beat Louis Nelson
 
2/28/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Ira Dern
Howard Cantonwine draw John Spellman
Ivan Kollish beat Leo Papiano
 
2/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Eddie Wirth draw George Poulos
Scotty Dawkins beat Johnny Sampson

Last edited on Wed Apr 1st, 2020 09:17 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
January additions

1/8/1930 San Antonio TX
Paul Aberg beat Charlie Hansen
Melvin Tampke draw Walter Klaener

1/24/1930 Akron OH
George Vassell vs George Meyers
Betty Bushey vs May Avon

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
A couple more from January

1/22/1930 Brooklyn NY
Cyclone Ress beat Ivan Sakaroff

1/28/1930 Scranton IA
Earl Wampler beat Carl Neiderman

1/30/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse vs Harry Stevens
Carlos Henriquez draw Young Sampson

1/31/1930 Louisville KY
Tetsura Higami beat Bull Smith

Last edited on Sun Jan 12th, 2020 09:10 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1930 Palmer TX
Dutch Mantel beat Wolf Forster
Everett Carter beat Hoyt Murdoch
Jesse Peavler beat TJ Murdoch

3/3/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Kupfer beat Ali Karapasha
Charley Vaden draw Rex Spencer

3/3/1930 Dallas TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Freddy Meyers
Al Karasick draw George Kotsonaros
Walter Logan beat Cyclone Fox
Joe Parelli beat Red Lindsey
Bert Kahn beat Clayton Moffatt
Babe Martin beat Lawrence Jenkins

3/3/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Browning vs Fred Grubmeier
Gus Kallio vs George Sauer
John Felix vs Jack Gorman
Hassen Ahmed vs Steve Graf

3/3/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Sampson
Joe Turner beat George Taylor
George Romanoff draw Roughhouse Nelson

3/3/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Walter Achiu
Howard Carr draw Johnny Angle
Sammy Vangler draw Scotty Laird

3/3/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Ralph Wilson
Art Craig beat Speedy O’Neil
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby

3/3/1930 Kansas City MO 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe DeVito
Henri Deglane beat George McLeod
Dan Koloff beat Alex Aberg
Charley Fisher beat Johnny Plummer
Lee Wykoff beat Clifford Fields

3/3/1930 Lima OH
Allen Eustace beat Pete Stahl
Hugh Nichols draw Clete Kauffman

3/3/1930 Madison WI
Bill Demetral beat Dan Koloff
Professor Takahashi beat Joe Romano

3/3/1930 Mansfield OH
Les Fishbaugh beat John Hurley
Pat McCarthy vs Frank Wolff
Pat Flanagan vs Wayne Lewis

3/3/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson (sub Dick Shikat) beat Charley Fox
Dick Lever draw Hank Calvin

3/3/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman beat Abe Coleman
Cactus Pete Aguaya beat Roy Anderson

3/3/1930 Roanoke VA
Joe Banaski beat Jack Kogut

3/3/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Nick Velcoff
Charlie Strack beat Pat McGill
Kara Pasha beat Harry Demetral

3/3/1930 Shreveport LA
Joe Varga beat Joe Shimkus
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt

3/3/1930 Sydney Aust
Tom Lurich draw Leone Labriola

3/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
Thad Bookout beat Charlie Patrick
Curley Stringer beat Beatty Hobson
Curley Stringer beat Everett Carter

3/4/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jack Taylor
Jim McMillen draw John Maxos
Karl Pojello beat Bill Luckoff DQ
Milo Steinborn beat Joe Maria
Teddy Retz beat Young Olson

3/4/1930 Brattleboro VT
Bill O'Connell beat Paul Adams
Joe Dion draw Spider Wood
Tom LaCourt draw Leroy McGuigan

3/4/1930 Burley ID
Andre Adoree beat Leo Papiano

3/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos beat Charles Leahman DQ
Eddie Wirth vs John Ellis

3/4/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout beat Sailor Rames

3/4/1930 Flint MI
Tetsura Higami beat Cyclone Mackey

3/4/1930 Newark NJ
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Rogers
George Calza vs Andrew Zaharoff
Farmer Bill Nelson vs Nazzareno Poggi
Matros Kirilenko vs August Benkert
Jack Washburn vs Vanka Zelesniak

3/4/1930 Sheboygan WI
Clarence Rhyner beat Henry Van Engen
Ed Tompkins draw Gus Damrow

3/4/1930 Tacoma WA
Sam Leathers beat Marvin Westenberg
Charlie Hansen beat George McLeod
Tom Ray draw Kara Pasha

3/5/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Frank Bronowicz

3/5/1930 Beaumont TX
Frank Bronowicz (sub Dick Shikat) vs Joe Varga
White Hewitt vs Joe Shimkus
Charley Herd vs Henry Thurston

3/5/1930 Columbus OH
Rocky Abe Morris beat John Kilonis DQ
Ad Santell beat John Evko
Frank Wolff beat Harry Cross

3/5/1930 El Paso TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Spellman
George Kotsonaros draw Red O’Malley
Cactus Pete Brown draw Ali Bazaza  

3/5/1930 Hamilton OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rogers
Hugh Nichols beat Bull Montana
Basanta Singh draw Walter Achiu

3/5/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Nick Lutze
Gene LeDoux beat Jerry Monahan
Dr Karl Sarpolis beat Martin Zikovich

3/5/1930 New York NY 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Stocca           
Carlos Henriquez draw Tony Felice
Joe Picco beat George Lason
John Poddubny beat Joe Rogacki               

3/5/1930 New York NY
Ferenc Holuban beat Mike Romano
Henry Steinbach (Milo Steinborn) beat Jack Washburn
George Tragos beat Ned McGuire
Kola Kwariani beat Jack Taylor
Matros Kirilenko beat Andrew Zaharoff

3/5/1930 Portland OR
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack

3/5/1930 Portsmouth OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Jack Domar
Billy Hallas beat Roy Hughes
Alex Laird draw Runt Reilly

3/5/1930 Richmond VA
Jim Londos beat Tony Rocco
Ray Steele vs Bill Luckoff
Joe Mario beat Roughhouse Nelson
Teddy Betts beat Sailor Burks
Bull Martin draw John Maxos

3/5/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Bobby Sampson
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie

3/5/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hanson beat Logger Jack Smith
George Gion beat Jim Prosser

3/5/1930 Spokane WA
Jimmy Lamb beat Sailor Bull Stostny

3/5/1930 Springfield MA
George Calza beat Hans Bauer
Chief War Eagle draw Farmer Bill Nelson
Tony Colesano beat Ali Moray

3/5/1930 Toledo OH
Abdul Ghafoor beat Jack Kadan

3/5/1930 Windsor ON
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Abe Kaplan
Renato Gardini vs Joe Bull Komar
Wladek Zbyszko vs Jim Maloney

3/5/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Jose Dominguez
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Axel Anderson beat Bull Smith

3/6/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Johnny Coyle

3/6/1930 Austin TX
Moose Norbeck beat Stanley Rogers
Scotty Dawkins beat Eddie Law Jack Pierce beat Heagan

3/6/1930 Boston MA
Dan Koloff draw Ed Don George
Bibber McCoy draw Ed Strangler Lewis
Henri Deglane beat Jack Sherry
George Zarynoff draw Stanley Pinto
Joe Malcewicz beat Leo Hyatt DQ

3/6/1930 Chehalis WA
Sam Leathers vs Young Gotch

3/6/1930 Corinth MS
Dobie Osborne vs Joe Montana

3/6/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat John Ellis
Charlie Leahman vs Kid Chaney

3/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Cyclone Ress
Harry Morse beat Young Sampson DQ
Antonio Massimo beat Charley West
Mario Giglio beat Steve Hart
Jack Lewis draw Young Happy

3/6/1930 Kalgoorlie AU
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister

3/6/1930 Knoxville KY
Buck Lawson beat Martin Zbyszko

3/6/1930 Lake Charles LA
Joe Varga beat Frank Bronowicz

3/6/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Ellis beat Scotty Dawkins

3/6/1930 Logan UT
Ivan Kollish beat Andre Adoree
Al Newman draw Mike McGuire

3/6/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Fox
Frank Judson draw Karl Pojello
Paul Jones beat Alex Linow

3/6/1930 Middleton CT
Fred Bruno vs Tiger Lewis
John Supsie vs Fred Steinberg
Bill Collins vs Joe Dion

3/6/1930 Milwaukee WI
Ernie Scharpegge beat John Freberg
Karl Zbyszko draw Boris Demetroff

3/6/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Arthur Boganza
Matros Kirilenko beat Bill Nelson
Herb Freeman beat Tony Felice
Kola Kwariani beat Mike Romano
Hans Bauer draw Vanka Zelesniak

3/6/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Tex Sailor Watkins
Tarzan Knight draw Tiger Taylor

3/6/1930 Spokane WA
Charley Hansen beat Tom Alley

3/6/1930 Toledo OH
Tom Draak beat George Hill
Les Fishbaugh draw Hassan Youssif
Frank Wolff beat Railroad Routt

3/6/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Tom Fleming

3/6/1930 Vancouver BC
George McLeod beat Andy Brown
Bob Kruse draw Pat McGill
Jack McLaughlin beat Frank Draper

3/6/1930 Washington DC
Stanley Stasiak beat Carl Vogel
Joe Turner beat George Taylor
Roughhouse Nelson draw George Romanoff

3/6/1930 Woodland WA
Kara Pasha beat Farmer Vance
Jack Mitchell draw Sailor Pete

3/7/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton draw Cal Miller

3/7/1930 Amarillo TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Carl Lemle
Otis Clingman beat Billy Londos
Sailor Watkins draw Tiger Taylor

3/7/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning draw John Evko
Billy Hallas beat Hassen Ahmed
Ad Santell beat Abe Morris
Bobby Roscoe beat Les Fishbaugh

3/7/1930 Dallas TX
Denver Curley vs Jack Thompson

3/7/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis vs Frank Wolff
Prince Tetsura Hygami vs Walter Achiu
George Hills vs Jack Sampson

3/7/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Professor Y Fujita
Art Reilly beat Louis Garlot

3/7/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Curley Stringer DQ
Young Swanson beat Roy Johns
Kid Cotton draw Young Brownie
Don Hickey beat Roughhouse Toney

3/7/1930 Greenville WI
Clarence Rhyner vs Earl Otto
Gordon Levezow vs Edwin Schwab

3/7/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Cyclone Ress
Joe DeVito draw Wladek Zbyszko
Sailor Arnold beat Frank Dellamano
Phil Allen draw Bob Armstrong

3/7/1930 Hoquiam WA
Herb Zimmerman vs Red Wheeler

3/7/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek (sub Dick Shikat) beat Tommy Marvin
Frank Bronowicz beat Whitey Hewitt

3/7/1930 Kelso WA
Kara Pasha beat Farmer Vance
Jack Mitchell draw Sailor Pete

3/7/1930 Lewiston ID
Charlie Hansen beat Nick Velcoff

3/7/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Pinto beat Bull Smith
Paddy Mack draw Bey Sulayman
Fred Carone beat Ivan Ludlow

3/7/1930 Marion OH
Clete Kauffman beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Alan Eustace draw Tom Draak
Hugh Bell beat Hugh Willard

3/7/1930 Minneapolis MN
Professor Takahashi draw Bobby Bylund
Gust Johnson draw Speed Lawrence
Young Sampson beat Lew Stoner

3/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Paul Jones beat Sailor Jack Lewis
Joe Vorga draw Rudy LaDitzi

3/7/1930 Rochester NY
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Joe Malcewicz
Charles Midget Fischer vs Cyclone Mitchell

3/7/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Everett Marshall beat Howard Cantonwine
Mike McGuire beat Ivan Kollish
Al Newman draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert

3/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat Wildcat Stevens
John Ellis beat Scotty Dawkins
George Poulos beat Eddie Wirth

3/7/1930 St Louis MO
Frank Judson beat Charley Fox
Karl Pojello beat Alex Linow
Fred Grubmeier beat George Hagen
George McDowell beat Cyclone Robinson

3/7/1930 Trenton NJ
George Calza draw Vanka Zelesniak
Ferenc Holuban beat Chief War Eagle
Ferenc Holuban beat Andy Zaharoff
Johnny Lewandowski beat Mike Chaplin
Nazzareno Poggi beat Oscar Nygren

3/7/1930 Winnipeg MB
Hans Mosegaard beat Louis Weilander

3/8/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat George McLeod
Ray Lyness beat Jack Mitchell
Walter Johnson beat Fred Mortensen
 
3/10/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Basanta Singh
Alex Laird beat Red Norris
 
3/10/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat John Kilonis
Cyclone Fox beat Leslie Wolf
Red Lindsey beat Young Hedrick
Lawrence Jennings beat Red McCagg
 
3/10/1930 Davenport IA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
John Freberg beat Bill Bath
 
3/10/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Sampson
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
Roughhouse Nelson draw George Taylor
 
3/10/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Domar beat Walter Achiu
Harold Hanck beat Johnny Angle
Railroad Routt beat Henry Burke

3/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Johnny Carlin
Leslie Red Beers draw Cowboy Jones
Speedy O’Neil draw Bob Printy

3/10/1930 Lima OH
George Sauer vs Clete Kauffman
Tom Draak vs Abe Morris
 
3/10/1930 Manchester NH
Stanley Pinto beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
 
3/10/1930 Mansfield OH
Les Fishbaugh beat Jack Corbin
Pat McCarthy vs Henry Cross

3/10/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson vs John Grandovich
John Paul Jones vs Charley Fox
 
3/10/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat George Calza
George Tragos draw Mike Romano 
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
Henry Steinbach beat Andy Zaharoff
Matros Kirilenko beat George Hagen
 
3/10/1930 Owensboro KY
Speedy Schaeffer beat Billy Love
 
3/10/1930 Olympia WA
Chet Wiles beat Walter Johanason
 
3/10/1930 Phoenix AZ
Abe Coleman beat John Spellman
Sailor Jack Woods beat Jack Ryan
 
3/10/1930 Pittsfield MA
George Zarynoff draw Jack Sherry
Stanley Stasiak beat Ahmed Sulayman
Doug Marshall beat Bob Brown
 
3/10/1930 Seattle WA
Everett Marshall beat George McLeod
Tom Alley beat Tom Ray
Ted Lange beat Dick Sarvolis
 
3/10/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek draw Jack Taylor
Tommy Marvin beat Rudy LaDitzi

3/10/1930 St Anthony ID
August Sepp vs Frenchy Lavette

3/10/1930 Sydney AUST
Scotty McDougall vs Leone Labriola
 
3/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick beat Curley Stringer
Beatty Hobson beat Red Mooneyham
Lloyd Murdoch beat Young Turner

3/11/1930 Appleton WI
George Hill beat Bull Montana
Clarence Rhyner beat Earl Otto
 
3/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Jim Londos
John Maxos beat Hans Bauer
Milo Steinborn beat Tony Valiece
George Tragos beat Bill Luckoff
 
3/11/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
Jack Taylor beat Whitey Hewitt
Henry Thurston draw Charles Heard

3/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Joe Parelli
Tommy Fleming vs John Ellis
Scotty Dawkins vs Pat Reagan

3/11/1930 Des Moines IA
Bobby Bylund beat Fred Brondell

3/11/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Clevio Massimo
Sergeant Harry Nixon beat Young Sampson 
 
3/11/1930 El Paso TX
George Kotsonaros beat Jack O’Malley
Pete Brown beat Roy Anderson
 
3/11/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Andy Brown
Wildcat McCann draw Harry Olsen
 
3/11/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Jack Washburn
Matros Kirilenko vs Oscar Nygren
Mike Romano vs Vanka Zelesniak
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Sampson
Masked Marvel vs Andrew Zaharoff
 
3/11/1930 Providence RI
Jack Ganson draw Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff draw Joe DeVito
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner

3/11/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman vs Patsy Robbins

3/11/1930 Tacoma WA 
Everett Marshall beat Nick Velcoff           
Leo Papiano beat Andy Brown   
Ed Matesa beat Billy Coggins
 
3/12/1930 Alexandria LA
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Shimkus
               
3/12/1930 Atlanta GA   
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones         
Charley Fox draw Roy LaDucy
 
3/12/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kauffman beat Abe Morris
Frank Wolff beat Pat McCarthy
Art Red Perkins beat Bull Smith
Art Red Perkins beat Roy Norris
Art Red Perkins beat Joe Snyder

3/12/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson beat Ray Andrews
 
3/12/1930 Kenton OH
Joe Banaski vs Paul Adler

3/12/1930 Louisville KY
George Sauer vs Railroad Routt
Tetsura Higami vs Bobby Roscoe

3/12/1930 Montreal QC
Albert Beaucaire beat Carl Van Wurden
Paul Hetu beat Alphonse Daoust
Fred Lebel beat B C Christansen
 
3/12/1930 New York NY               
Joe DeVito beat Jim Fenwick      
Tony Felice beat Oscar Nygren
Marin Plestina beat Jack Roller
Joe Picco draw Carlos Henriquez
 
3/12/1930 New York NY               
George Calza beat George Tragos
Henry Steinbach beat Vanka Zelesniak
Ned McGuire beat Andrew Zaharoff
George Hagen draw Kola Kwariani
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Washburn
 
3/12/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh
Jack Kogut beat Eddie Burke
 
3/12/1930 Richmond IN
Ralph Wilson beat Charlie Peterson
Johnny Carlin beat Chester Mack

3/12 /1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson
 
3/12/1930 Spokane WA
Jimmy Lamb beat Fred Holm
 
3/12/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Abdul Ghafoor

3/12/1930 Watertown WI
Jimmy Demetral vs Jack Sperling
Bobby Ross vs Mysterious Al
               
3/12/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat John Katan (sub Gus Sonnenberg)
Renato Gardini draw Karol Nowina          
Wladek Zbyszko beat Abe Kaplan
 
3/12/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff beat Leo Hyatt
Axel Anderson draw Dan Koloff

3/13/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton vs George Kappas
 
3/13/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Jack Pierce
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Mitchell
 
3/13/1930 Chehalis WA
Sam Leathers draw Young Gotch
Nick Zvolis beat Terrible Terry
 
3/13/1930 Cleveland OH
Alan Eustace beat Tom Draak
Jack Rogers beat Doc Duyamotte
Frank Noewer draw Young Gotch
John Evko beat Abe Morris

3/13/1930 Dallas TX
Roy Reynolds beat Denver Curley
Silent Rattan beat Bronson Williams
Clayton Moffat draw Heine Schmidt
Jesse Allen draw Amarillo Kid
 
3/13/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
Joe Parelli beat Pat Reagan
Charles Leahman draw Tom Fleming
 
3/13/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Chief McArthur
 
3/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Harry Morse
Carlos Henriquez beat George Stecker
Nick Bozinis beat Mario Giglio
Young Sampson beat Ivan Romanoff
Clevio Massimo beat Bull Walker
Charley West beat Swede Olson

3/13/1930 Laredo TX
Ralph Hammons vs Eddie Wirth
Bobby Myers vs Jack Ellis

3/13/1930 Lebanon OR
Cliff White beat Harry Olson
Ray Frisbie beat Lyle Moss
 
3/13/1930 Logan UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Jack Hollenbeck
 
3/13/1930 Lynn MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe Cook
Fred Carone draw Bey Sulayman
Tom DeLeon draw Young Larrabee
 
3/13/1930 Memphis TN
Frank Judson beat Paul Jones
Karl Pojello beat Charlie Fox
 
3/13/1930 Milwaukee WI            
Ernest Scharpegge draw Carl Schultz
Karl Zbyszko beat Boris Demetroff
 
3/13/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Cyclone Ress
Matros Kirilenko beat August Benkert
Henry Steinbach beat Nazzareno Poggi
Herb Freeman beat Oscar Nygren
Tony Rocco beat Mike Chaplin
 
3/13/1930 Pampa TX
Billy Londos draw Bulgarian Demon
Leo Chase beat Tiger Taylor
 
3/13/1930 Piqua OH
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Sneeze Achiu
Dr Ralph Wilson draw Jack Kogut
Earl Smitley beat Bob Kessler
 
3/13/1930 Port Arthur TX
Vic Muhl vs Red Lyons
John Patterson vs Tiger McKel
Charlie Herd vs Paul McBride

3/13/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers beat Arthur Saxon
Walter Logan beat Al Mercier
 
3/13/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat Bob Kruse

Jack Forsgren beat Tiger Smith
Andy Brown draw Ted Thye
 
3/13/1930 Washington DC
Dan Koloff beat Tiger Anderson
Bull Martin vs Ivan Pimbo
Joe Turner vs Walter Keegan
 
3/14/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Dutch Bethke
Sailor Watkins beat Billy Londos
 
3/14/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Gable beat Tetsura Higami
Bobby Roscoe beat Barry Glick
Fred Grubmeier draw Tom Draak
Blacksmith Pedigo draw Art Perkins
 
3/14/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat George Hills
Bull Martin beat Jack Kogut
Ad Santell beat Bert Parr
 
3/14/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat George Wildcat Pete
Louis Garlot beat Art Reilly

3/14/1930 Fort Collins CO
George Rein draw John Nemanic
 
3/14/1930 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe Marino
Jack Ganson beat Sailor Arnold
Al Mercier beat Carroll Cranston
Douglas Marshall vs Frank Dellamano
 
3/14/1930 Houston TX
Jack Taylor beat Frank Bronowicz
Paul Jones beat Tommy Marvin
 
3/14/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Dutch Mantell
 
3/14/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson beat Merle Dolby
 
3/14/1930 Marion OH
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Railroad Routt
Les Fishbaugh draw Henry Berg
Long Time Sleep beat Bing Flanigan
 
3/14/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga beat Rudy LaDitzi
Karl Pojello beat Whitey Hewitt
 
3/14/1930 Philadelphia PA
Dick Shikat beat Jim Clinstock 
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn
George Tragos beat Charley Blackstock
Rudy Dusek beat Bill Martin
 
3/14/1930 Philipsburg PA
George Calza vs Vanka Zelesniak
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Sampson
Nazzareno Poggi (Joe Polk) vs Mike Chaplin
 
3/14/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat John Spellman
Rex Smith beat Mike McGuire
Hy Sharman beat Clarence Smith
 
3/14/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Eddie Wirth
Bobby Myers beat George Poulos DQ
John Ellis draw Jack Christie         
 
3/14/1930 Schenectady NY
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Smith
Joe Banasky beat Pink Gardner
Pete Sturgis beat Harry Nixon

3/14/1930 Sedro Woolley WA
Tom Ray beat Irish Jackson
 
3/14/1930 Spokane WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Charley Strack
Carl Johnson beat Hank Vogt
 
3/14/1930 Toledo OH
Chief War Eagle vs Frank Taylor
Jack Nelson beat Frank Shaup
Silent Olson vs Frank Wolff
Hassan Yousiff beat Jack Domar
 
3/14/1930 Toronto ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
 
3/14/1930 Tucson AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Sailor Jack Woods
Chet Nelson draw Raymond Tetzloff
Jack Larry beat Earl Woods
Cactus Pete Brown beat Roy Anderson
 
3/15/1930 Nashville TN
Hank Calvin vs Scroggy Higgins

3/15/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl Van Wurden beat Bill Hall
 
3/15/1930 Richmond VA
George Romanoff beat Dutch Green
Hugh Taylor beat Whitey Burns
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Bobby Litchfield

3/16/1930 Kewaunee WI
Chief War Eagle vs Howard Blazer
 
3/16/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Professor Takahashi
Bobby Byland vs Joe Romano

3/17/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon draw Frank Malcewicz

3/17/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi draw Jimmy O’Dowd
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Stetson
Red Lindsey beat Jim Osborne

3/17/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno draw Pete Hallas
Jesse Allen vs Rex McCagg
Jack Paitton vs Heine Smith
 
3/17/1930 Detroit MI
Jimmy Logas beat Railroad Routt
Ted Sarris beat Pat McCarthy
Wayne Putnam beat Farmer Nick
Eugene Brown draw George Buzukos

3/17/1930 Hurley WI
Pat McIntosh beat Speed Lawrence
George Hulka beat John Sellimi

3/17/1930 Lima OH
Tom Draak vs Allen Eustace
 
3/17/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Pete Visser beat Abe Coleman
Casey Berger beat Sailor Jack Woods
Bruce Miller beat Buzz Bartley
 
3/17/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg vs Stanley Stasiak
Stanley Pinto vs Harry Mamas
Jack Albright vs Jack Ganson
Andy Grant vs Doug Marshall
 
3/17/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Hansen
John Freberg beat Nick Velcoff
Ted Lange draw Ray Jackson
 
3/17/1930 Shreveport LA
Jack Taylor beat Tommy Marvin
Joe Shimkus beat Whitey Hewitt

3/17/1930 Sydney AUST
Peter Limutkin vs John Savelieff

3/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick beat The Amarillo Kid
John Ellis draw Lou Bartelstein
 
3/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele beat John Maxos
Bill Luckoff beat Tony Mario
Paul Jones beat Hans Bauer 
Milo Steinborn beat Clavio Massimo
 
3/18/1930 Beaumont TX
Tommy Marvin beat Alex Linow
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Varga
 
3/18/1930 Boston MA
Steve Passas vs Fred Moran

3/18/1930 Clarksville TN
Charlie Vaden vs Frankie Shepherd
Elliott Shelby vs Finis Carneal
 
3/18/1930 Coral Gables FL
Dick Shikat beat Jim McMillen
Mike Romano beat Chief Newberry (sub Jim Londos)
Hans Steinke beat Jack Washburn
Kola Kwariani beat Charley Blackstock
 
3/18/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Bob Myers vs Joe Parelli
Charlie Leahman vs Les Wolf
Windy Williams vs Don Kid Flash Richards

3/18/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson vs Rex Evans

3/18/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner beat Harry Nixon
Nick Bozinis beat Leo Livingston
Claude Bailey beat William Jacobs
 
3/18/1930 El Paso TX
George Kotsonaros beat John Spellman
Wilson McGiver draw Noah Nichols
Tommy Rascon beat Sailor Dishroon
Bonomo Kid draw Canutillo Kid
 
3/18/1930 Greenfield MA
Bill O'Connell NC Gorilla Cranston
Joe Dion beat Spider Wood
Paul Adams draw Ed Morton
 
3/18/1930 Hamilton OH
Chief War Eagle beat George Sauer
Hugh Nichols beat Jack Kogut
George Sauer beat Bull Smith
 
3/18/1930 Highland Park NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Cyclone Ress
Nazzareno Poggi beat Oscar Nygren
Karl Boganz beat Jack Roller
Mike Chaplin beat George Tragos        

3/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Bull Montana
Cowboy Jones draw Henry Stoeff
Norman Faust draw Scotty Blake
 
3/18/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Des Anderson
 
3/18/1930 Springfield MA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hagen
Matros Kirilenko beat August Benkert
Jimmy George draw Charley Henderson
 
3/18/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack 
Pat McGill draw John Freberg
 
3/19/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin vs Rudy LaDitzi
Frankie Dean vs Young Ladue

3/19/1930 Barberton OH
Walter Stratton beat Jim Lewis
Charley Harbaugh beat Cal Miller
Eugene Piza draw Al Rogers
 
3/19/1930 Columbus OH
Ad Santel beat George Hills
Eddie Burke beat Paul Adler
Bobby Chick beat Achmed Hammid 

3/19/1930 Ennis TX
Cecil Murdoch beat Dutch Tennant
 
3/19/1930 La Junta CO 
Everett Marshall beat Andre Adoree      
               
3/19/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Gene LeDoux    
Steve Strelich beat Jim Reynolds              
Nick Lutze beat Dr Karl Sarpolis 
 
3/19/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Testura Higami
 
3/19/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Frank Judson COR
Karl Pojello beat Frank Bronowicz
 
3/19/1930 Nashville TN
Larry Stone vs Scroggy Higgins
 
3/19/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Vanka Zelesniak
Masked Marvel vs Tony Felice
Tony Rocco vs Andy Zaharoff
Ricardo Calza vs Charley West
               
3/19/1930 New York NY               
Ray Steele beat George Tragos  
Hans Bauer draw Nazzareno Poggi            
George Manich beat Ned McGuire           
Tony Rocco beat August Benkert              
Henry Steinbach beat George Hagen 

3/19/1930 Norfolk VA
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clete Kauffman
Eddie Blanks beat Dickie Delvoir
Nate Goldstein draw Billy Hall     
 
3/19/1930 Portland OR
Al Karasick beat Leo Papiano
Harry Demetral draw Elmer Guthrie
 
3/19/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Domar beat Walter Achiu
Bobby Roscoe beat Runt Reilly
Ed Strunk draw Ralph Blissen
 
3/19/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby
Bull Montana beat Ray Rice
 
3/19/1930 Roanoke VA
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clete Kauffman
Eddie Blanks beat Dickie Delvoir
Nate Goldstein draw Billy Hall
 
3/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Mitchell
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Roy Reynolds
Waino Ketonen beat Young McArthur
Walter Klaerner beat Pat Reagan

3/19/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilberto Martinez Larrea vs Royal Van Dusen
 
3/19/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Bull Komar
 
3/19/1930 Walla Walla WA
Bob Kruse beat Howard Cantonwine
 
3/20/1930 Albany OR
Professor Fujita beat Des Anderson
Earl Nelson vs Dan Shelton
 
3/20/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Mitchell draw Roy Reynolds
 
3/20/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Henri Deglane
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Ed Don George draw Jack Wagner
Stanley Pinto draw Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry beat Frank Yusko
Dan Koloff draw Wladek Zbyszko

3/20/1930 Dallas TX
Lou Bartell beat Gus Pappas
Clayton Moffat beat Heine Smith
Bulldog Britton draw Rex McCagg

3/20/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Joe Parelli
Charlie Leahman beat Tom Fleming
 
3/20/1930 Hartford CT
Joe DeVito beat Sailor Arnold
Harry Mamas beat Leo Hyatt
Jumbo Gnasdow beat Julius Turner
Bill Peno beat George Colby

3/20/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nick Bozinis beat Young Sampson
Harry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Yamka
George Romanoff beat Charley West
 
3/20/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Clarence Smith
Guy Lundberg beat Fritz Blatter
 
3/20/1930 Longview WA
Farmer Vance vs Tom Ray
Vic Keto vs Young Hackenschmidt
 
3/20/1930 Middletown CT
Al Ventres beat John Supsie DQ
Fred Bruno beat John Reinhart
Bobby Brooks beat Joe Dion
 
3/20/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik beat George Romanoff
Zach Malkov draw Walter Koch
 
3/20/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Hans Bauer
Henry Steinbach beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Hagen draw Herb Freeman
Ned McGuire beat Tony Rocco
Cyclone Ress beat Oscar Nygren
 
3/20/1930 Ottawa ON
Dick Raines vs The Unknown
 
3/20/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Leo Chase
Billy Londos vs Red Lindsey

3/20/1930 Rigby ID
Jack Hollenbeck beat Charles Mason
 
3/20/1930 Sibley IA
Henry Kolln beat Earl Wampler

3/20/1930 South Bend IN
George Gustovitch beat Jack Starr
George Kogut draw Charley Peterson
Bernie Witucki beat Walter Knappe
 
3/20/1930 Toledo OH
Tom Draak beat Fred Grubmeier
Chief War Eagle beat Pat McCarthy
Walter Achiu beat Jack Gorman DQ
Jack Nelson vs Ted Kline
 
3/20/1930 Toronto ON
Al Baffert vs Count George Zarynoff
George Galiza vs Jim Mahoney

3/20/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers vs Jimmy O’Dowd
 
3/20/1930 Vancouver BC
Charlie Hansen beat Charlie Strack
Jack McLaughlin beat Ted Lange
Taro Miyake beat Moose Norbeck
 
3/20/1930 Washington DC
Stanley Stasiak beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner vs Jack Price
George Romanoff vs George Taylor
 
3/20/1930 Wilmington DE
John Maxos beat Tony Felice
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bill Luckoff
Tony Frisco beat Teddy Betts
Bobby Grant beat Tony Mario

3/21/1930 Alamogordo NM
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Ben Ortiz draw Young Malver
 
3/21/1930 Algona IA
Tag Tageson vs Earl Wampler
Tiger Breese vs Frank Bauers
George Wildin vs Young Barslou
 
3/21/1930 Amarillo TX
Sailor Watkins beat Red Lindsey
Bill Gibson draw Walter Culberhouse
Billy Londos beat Tiger Taylor
 
3/21/1930 Chehalis WA
Nick Zvolis beat Young Sampson
Tony Kalonis beat Fred Gray
Young Gotch beat Red Hill
Terrible Terry beat Johnny Coyle
 
3/21/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Abe Morris
Gus Kallio beat Ralph Parcaut
Bill Kerber beat Floyd Cooper
Silent Olson beat Ralph Wilson
 
3/21/1930 Detroit MI
Renato Gardini beat Joe Rogacki
Marin Plestina beat Abe Kaplan
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Bill Demetral
Chief War Eagle beat Jack Burns
 
3/21/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Henry Jones
Art Reilly beat Charlie White

3/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Curley Stringer
Kid Cotton draw Kid Brownie
Buddy McGown beat Roughhouse Toney
Davis Jones draw Willie Miller
Jimmy Carroll beat Lonnie Griffith
Kid Swanson draw Bill Wilson
Young Gilliland draw Young Swanson
 
3/21/1930 Green Bay WI
Chief War Eagle beat Henry Preuss
Howard Blazer beat Clarence Rhyner
 
3/21/1930 Jackson MS
Dutch Mantell beat Joe Kopecky
 
3/21/1930 Marion OH
Tetsura Higami beat Les Fishbaugh
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Clark
Hugh Bell beat Young Greenwood
 
3/21/1930 Milwaukee WI            
Ernest Scharpegge vs John Freberg
 
3/21/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Vorga beat Tommy Marvin
Karl Pojello beat Alex Linow
Cyclone O’Malley beat Tiger Jones
 
3/21/1930 Perth AU
George Pencheff vs Laurie Waralla

3/21/1930 Port Arthur TX
Charlie Herd vs Paul McBride
Oren Budwine vs Tony Dallas
 
3/21/1930 Richmond VA
Lew Sullivan beat George Romanoff
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Hugh Taylor
 
3/21/1930 Rochester NY
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe DeVito
Charley Fischer draw Lou Talaber                                     
 
3/21/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Abe Coleman
Hy Sharman beat Val Thiesen
Ivan Kollish beat Clarence Smith
 
3/21/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Bobby Myers
Oreste Vadalfi beat Walter Logan
Joe Parelli draw Joe Stinson
 
3/21/1930 Schenectady NY
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Pete Sturges beat Cyclone Mitchell
Tom Dennenbaum draw Clem Tunnell

3/21/1930 Sedro Woolley WA
George McLeod vs Young Gotch
Frank Demateliex vs Irish Jackson
 
3/21/1930 Spokane WA
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Jimmy Lamb beat Charles Mitchell
 
3/21/1930 St Louis MO
Ray Steele beat Fred Grubmeier 
George McDowell beat Kid Richards
Frank Bronowicz draw George Zaharias 
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox 
 
3/21/1930 Winnipeg MB
Hans Moosegaard draw Louis Weilander
 
3/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
John Kilonis beat Walter Logan
Charlie Leahman beat Joe Stetson
George Poulos beat Jack Matlock
Jack Pierce draw Jesse Milam

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers beat Billy Edwards
Oreste Vadalfi beat Jimmy O’Dowd
Silent Rattan beat Bobby Stone
Bert Kahn beat Claude Holt

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Swede Thompson draw Charlie Miller
Clayton Moffett draw Jesse Allen
Rex McCagg vs Sailor Baird
 
3/24/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Leslie Beers
Merle Dolby beat Carl Chaney
Harold Sims beat Scotty Blake
Bob Printy draw Young Price

3/24/1930 Lima OH
Jack Reynolds vs Blacksmith Pedigo
Railroad Routt vs Paul Adler
 
3/24/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Henri Deglane vs Jack Roller
Jack Sherry draw Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff vs Sailor Jack Arnold
Leo Hyatt vs Jack Peterson

3/24/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Leo Papiano
Harry Demetral vs Harry Olson
 
3/24/1930 Milford MA
Joe DeVito beat Sailor Arnold
Al Thomas draw Jose Dominguez
John Poddubny beat Al Stevens
Ken White draw Jack Morrissey

3/24/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson beat Alex Linow
Charley Fox draw Frank Bronowicz
 
3/24/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Ferenc Holuban COR
Rudy Dusek beat George Calza
Vanka Zelesniak beat Jack Roller
George Hagen draw Gino Garibaldi 
Matros Kirilenko beat Ned McGuire 
 
3/24/1930 Owensboro KY
Ali Karapasha vs Mike Polo
 
3/24/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Pete Visser beat Abe Coleman
Ted Schaeffer beat Bruce Miller
 
3/24/1930 Seattle WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis
Tom Alley beat Elmer Guthrie
Kara Pasha beat Ted Lange

3/24/1930 Spokane WA
Iron Chamberlain vs One Round Hogan

3/24/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske beat Tiger Higgins
 
3/24/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis vs Lou Bartelstein
Shorty Peavler vs Sailor Barrett

3/24/1930 Yakima WA
Jimmy Lamb beat William Sandwell
 
3/25/1930 Astoria OR
Tom Alley beat Al Karasick
 
3/25/1930 Atlanta GA
Frank Bronowicz draw Frank Judson
Pete Sauer beat Charley Fox
 
3/25/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Karl Pojello beat Bill Luckoff
Paul Jones beat Young Poddubny
Joe Turner draw Teddy Betz
 
3/25/1930 Beaumont TX
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Taylor beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
3/25/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln beat Roy Adair

3/25/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Zaharias vs Alex Linow

3/25/1930 Corpus Christi TX
John Kilonis DDQ Charlie Leahman
 
3/25/1930 Coshocton OH
Howard Hosler vs Walter Achiu
Alex Laird vs Clarence Miller
Scoop Owens vs Sammy Vercoe
 
3/25/1930 Medford OR
Leo Papiano vs Bob Kruse
Harry Demetral vs Harry Olson

3/25/1930 Olympia WA
Glenn Stone beat Professor Y Fujita
Billy Coggins beat Johnny Coyle
Bobby Sampson beat Nick Zvolis

3/25/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Pat McGill
Jack McLaughlin draw Tom Ray
 
3/25/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Ed Don George beat Jack Schaeffer
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Stanley Stasiak draw Axel Anderson
 
3/26/1930 Alexandria LA
Joe Varga beat Rudy LaDitzi
Frankie Dean beat Bobby Rosco
 
3/26/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Bobby Chick beat Achmed Hammid
Frank Wolff beat Railroad Routt
 
3/26/1930 Lewiston ID
Howard Cantonwine draw Nick Velcoff
Tom Alley beat Farmer Vance DQ
 
3/26/1930 Nashville TN
Eddie Hahn vs Larry Stone
 
3/26/1930 Newark NJ
Gino Garibaldi vs Carl Vogel
Matros Kirilenko vs Tony Rocco
Masked Marvel vs August Benkert
Ferenc Holuban vs Oscar Nygren
 
3/26/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Henry Steinbach 
Vanka Zelesniak beat Jack Washburn 
George Manich beat Bill Nelson 
George Hagen draw Rudy Dusek 
George Calza beat Jack Roller
 
3/26/1930 Piqua OH
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Pat McCarthy
Alan Eustace draw George Hills
Charlie Rogers beat Earl Smitley

3/26/1930 Plainfield NJ
Charley West beat Young Gardini
George Romanoff beat Bill Walker
Mario Giglio draw Tony Ricco
Harry Morse beat Pete Dallas
Carlos Henriquez beat Bert Nelson
 
3/26/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat John Freberg
Martin Zikov beat Ray Jeffries
Wildcat McCann vs Bill Banks
 
3/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Clete Kauffman beat Ray Carpenter
Ad Santel beat Jack Kogut
 
3/26/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Leo Hyatt
George Kotsonoros beat Sailor Arnold

3/26/1930 Provo UT
Val Thiesen draw Louie Gross
Young Albert beat Sam Miles
 
3/26/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer
Dude Chick beat Ray Rice
 
3/26/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat Pete beat Des Anderson
Ray Frisbie draw Lyle Mars
 

3/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Stanley Rogers beat Dobie Osborne
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Kid Lutz
Waino Ketonen beat Benny Matthews
Joe Vann beat Jim Osborne
 
3/26/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Marin Plestina
 
3/26/1930 Washington DC
Tony Felice beat Carl Vogel
 
3/27/1930 Austin TX
Eddie Kanthe beat Scotty Dawkins
Roy Reynolds beat Jimmy Chaney

3/27/1930 Dallas TX
John Ellis beat Swede Thompson
Rex McCagg draw Sailor Baird
 
3/27/1930 Detroit MI
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Rollers
Charles Midget Fischer vs Joe Wasik
 
3/27/1930 Eldridge IA
Henry Kolln vs Jack Liggett

3/27/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos vs Jack Pierce
Charley Leahman vs Joe Stetson
 
3/27/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Jack Hollenbeck

3/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Young Sampson beat Harry Bull Taylor
Carlos Henriquez beat Steve Hart
George Romanoff beat Sam Grimstad
Shorty Kaiser beat Jim Thompson
Stanley Wycoff beat Cyclone Bill
 
3/27/1930 Lebanon OR
Chet Wiles beat Cliff White
 
3/27/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Ed Gunther (Elmer Guthrie)
Peanuts Shaffner beat Guy Lundberg
 
3/27/1930 Mansfield OH
Clete Kauffman draw Pat McCarthy
Pat McCarthy beat Railroad Routt
Ray Hamilton beat Bob Strangler Bogart
 
3/27/1930 Memphis TN
Pete Sauer beat Jim McMillen
Frank Judson beat Charlie Fox
 
3/27/1930 Oconto Falls WI
Howard Blazer beat Chief War Eagle
 
3/27/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman draw Sailor Watkins
Cal Farley beat Eddie Walsh

3/27/1930 Spokane WA
Al Karasick beat Kara Pasha
 
3/27/1930 Toledo OH
Jack Nelson vs Frank Taylor
Bobby Chick beat John Felix
Silent Olson draw Jack Kogut
John Herley beat Jack Gorman
 
3/27/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack
Jack Forsgren beat Ernie Bickerton
Bob Kruse draw Martin Zikov
 
3/28/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton draw Joe Telka
Charlie Harbaugh beat Eugene Piza
Rudy Kropac beat Jimmy Louis
Ethel Ford draw Helen Carson
 
3/28/1930 Albany OR
Young Joe Stecher draw Mervin Barackman
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie
 
3/28/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Sailor Watkins
Eddie Walsh draw Leo Chase
 
3/28/1930 Chicago IL
Boris Demetroff vs Karol Zbyszko
Pete Holtz vs Zack Malkov
Bull Montana vs Joe Basewicz
 
3/28/1930 Cincinnati OH
Alan Eustace beat Fred Grubmeier
Bobby Roscoe beat Basanta Singh
George Sauer beat Fred Kupfer
Ad Santel beat George Hill
 
3/28/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat John Evko
Paul Adler draw Jack Kogut
Walter Achiu draw Joe Domar

3/28/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic vs Jimmy Sprowl

3/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Billy Wilson
Young Swanson vs Kid Gilliland
Roy Johns vs Willie Miller
Davey Johns vs Young McGowan
Johnny Caldwell vs Johnny Mosher
 
3/28/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Harry Mamas
Joe Malcewicz draw Joe DeVito
Jumbo Gnasdow beat Frank Steinberg
Steve Passas draw Fred Bruno
 
3/28/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Sherry beat Cyclone Ress
Jack Ganson beat Joe Marion
Stanley Pinto draw Jack Albright
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Paul Adams
 
3/28/1930 Houston TX
Charley Fox beat Rudy LaDitzi
Paul Jones beat Tommy Marvin

3/28/1930 Longview WA
Vic Keto vs George Gion
White Potter vs Fred Brown
 
3/28/1930 Lynn MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Jack Maloney
Fred Carone beat Paddy Mack
Dick Ciancarelea beat Tom DeLeon
 
3/28/1930 Marion OH
Clete Kauffman beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Chief War Eagle draw Pat McCarthy
Hugh Bell beat Bob Willis
 
3/28/1930 New Orleans LA
Pete Sauer beat Joe Vorga
Jack Taylor beat Whitey Hewitt
 
3/28/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Jim Clinstock
Rudy Dusek draw Karl Pojello
Kola Kwariani beat Hans Bauer
Hans Steinke beat Dino Darnoldi
 
3/28/1930 Richmond VA
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Gene Spiller
Roy Rogers beat Dixie Pugh
 
3/28/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Elmer Guthrie beat Rex Smith
Al Newman beat Ivan Kollish
Andre Adoree beat Mike McGuire
 
3/28/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Oreste Vadalfi DQ
Bobby Myers beat George Poulos
Wildcat Stevens beat Bobby Brown

3/28/1930 South Bend IN
Bernie Witucki vs Ed Cole
 
3/28/1930 Trenton NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack McCarthy
Mike Romano draw Matros Kirilenko
Vanka Zelesniak beat Jack Washburn
John Lewandowski beat Tony Rocco
 
3/28/1930 Tucson AZ
John Spellman beat Casey Berger
Sailor Jack Woods beat Moose Miller
Roy Anderson beat Jack Benson
 
3/28/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Andy Brown
Bulldog Bernie draw Morris Crump
Harry Olson draw George Rocky Brooks 

3/28/1930 Wood Cliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Sam Milo
Bob Diry beat Charlie West
Sam Grimsted beat Cyclone Ress
Kid Ihnen beat Dynamite Emmick
 
3/29/1930 Aberdeen WA
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Chet Wiles beat Harry Olson
 
3/29/1930 Britt IA
Earl Wampler vs John Plummer
 
3/29/1930 Centralia WA
Charley Hansen beat Nick Velcoff
Curley Woods vs Billy Coggins

3/29/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl Van Wurden beat Bill Hall
 
3/29/1930 Price UT
Ira Dern vs Nick Velcoff
Hy Sharman vs Al Sievers
 
3/30/1930 Kewaunee WI
Howard Blazer beat Clarence Rhyner

3/31/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Frank Malcewicz
 
3/31/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox beat Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi draw Joe Shimkus
Silent Rattan beat Amarillo Kid
Red Lindsey beat Curley Stringer
Lawrence Jennings draw Bill Davis
 
3/31/1930 Detroit MI
Jimmy Logas vs Pat McCarthy
Ted Sarris vs Henry Burke
Wayne Putnam vs Pete Demetroff
Eugene Brown vs Bull Smith
 
3/31/1930 Hamilton OH
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Billy Hallas

3/31/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Don Cortez
Cowboy Jones beat Ralph Hancock
Bob Printy draw Young Price
 
3/31/1930 Kansas City MO
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Henri Deglane
Charles Fischer beat George McLeod
Vernon Breedlove beat Billy Vandiver
Pete Metropoluos beat Charley Carr

3/31/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat Chief War Eagle
Silent Olson draw Paul Adler
 
3/31/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Shikat beat Frank Judson
Eddie Hahn beat Dick Lever
 
3/31/1930 Passaic NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat George Tragos
Gino Garibaldi beat August Benkert
Vanka Zelesniak beat Oscar Nygren
George Hagen beat Ned McGuire
 
3/31/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman beat Pete Visser
Abe Coleman beat Leo Papiano
 
3/31/1930 Pittsfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Maloney
Stanley Pinto draw Harry Mamas
Doug Marshall beat Andy Grant
 
3/31/1930 Prince UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman beat Mike McGuire

3/31/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Panny Terio
Fred Haupt beat Roland Rodman
Mike Radinoff beat Paul Miller
 
3/31/1930 Seattle WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Nick Velcoff
Charley Hanson beat Charley Strack
 
3/31/11930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Charley Loch
 
3/31/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Jack Taylor
Tommy Marvin draw Charley Fox

3/31/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske beat Tom Menalley

3/31/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick vs Charles Barnes

Last edited on Tue Mar 17th, 2020 08:37 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
More additions

1/10/1930 Pampa TX
Pat Reagan beat Red Michael

1/29/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones vs Harry Kuehne

2/3/1930 Garner IA
Tag Tageson beat Earl Wampler
Carl Neiderman draw Joe Cook

2/5/1930 Britt IA
Tag Tageson vs Ralph Parcaut

2/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Cyclone Ress
Carlos Henriquez beat George Taylor
Young Sampson beat Steve Hart
Mario Giglio draw Charles West
Oscar Nygren draw John Degrovani
Young Gardini beat Young Happy

2/12/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
Des Anderson beat Bobby Sampson

2/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Oscar Nygren

2/21/1930 Albany OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Mervin Barackman
Cliff White vs Wrestling bear

2/24/1930 Port Arthur TX
Vic Muhl beat Johnny Cuccia
Oren Budwine beat Tom Green
Paul McBride beat Pee Wee Hemmingway

2/27/1930 Sioux City IA
Lee Wykoff beat Alex Aberg
Ernie Hasson beat Tommy Thompson
Roy Gillis beat Olaf Anderson

2/28/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Johnny Morrell

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
Some additions

1/20/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Al Karasick
Abe Coleman beat Joe Montana
Swede Thompson beat Red Lindsey

2/10/1930 Dallas TX
Abe Coleman beat Wildcat Stevens
Al Karasick beat Billy Edwards DQ
Cyclone Fox draw George Poulos

2/13/1930 Newark OH
Howard Hosler beat Bull Smith
Clarence Miller beat Alex Laird
Dan Copen draw Joe Snyder

2/13/1930 Washington Court House OH
Ray Carpenter beat George Sauer
Basanta Singh draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Coach Burns beat Joe Snyder

2/17/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Abe Coleman
Walter Logan vs Eddie Wirth
Red Lindsey vs Dobie Osborne

2/20/1930 Washington DC
Carl Vogel beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner beat Dick Gravely
Sailor Knight beat Slim Olsen

Last edited on Tue Jan 14th, 2020 09:53 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
1/21/1930 Anderson IN
Coach Wilbur Thom beat Don Cortez
Leslie Beers beat Nick Apollo

2/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin vs Don Cortez
Jim Bell vs Henry Stoeff

2/13/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik draw Pietro Bacini
Lou Talaber beat Joe Malcewicz

2/17/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin draw Don Cortez
Leslie Red Beers beat George Bujokos
Merle Dolby draw Speedy O’Neil

3/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Johnny Carlin
Leslie Red Beers draw Cowboy Jones
Speedy O’Neil draw Bob Printy

Last edited on Wed Jan 15th, 2020 09:49 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
More additions

1/20/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Abe Coleman vs Jack Pierce

1/24/1930 St Louis MO
John Kilonis draw George McDowell
Pat McCarthy beat Ralph Wilson
Basanta Singh beat Don Juan Cortez
Joe Sanderson beat John Kadish

2/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce vs Ralph Hammonds
Tiger Mills vs Lou Bartelstein

2/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Tiger Mills

2/12/1930 Portsmouth OH
Basanta Singh beat Jack Gorman
Roy Hughes beat William Snyder

3/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Joe Parelli
Tommy Fleming vs John Ellis
Scotty Dawkins vs Pat Reagan

Last edited on Thu Jan 16th, 2020 09:07 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen
Paul Jones beat Bill Martin
Karl Pojello draw Jack Roller
Milo Steinborn beat Ben Malersky

4/1/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Varga
Jack Taylor beat Charley Fox

4/1/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman beat John Kilonis
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce 

4/1/1930 El Paso TX
Abe Coleman beat Jack O’Malley
Jack Miller draw Young Matty
Jack Weiller draw Tommy Rascon
Jack Keas draw Wilson McIver

4/1/1930 Hamilton OH
Hugh Nichols beat Chief War Eagle
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Billy Hallas DQ
George Sauer beat George Cooper

4/1/1930 Highland Park NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Blackstock
George Hagen draw Mike Romano
George Manich beat George Tragos
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert

4/1/1930 Laredo TX
Waino Ketonen vs Jack Thomas

4/1/1930 South Bend IN
Charley Peterson beat George Kogut
Leo Alexander draw Stanley West
Dickie Gerber beat Bill Barrett
Bernie Witucki beat Young Gordon

4/1/1930 Springfield MA
Chief War Eagle beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Gino Garibaldi beat Matt McGrath
Charley Henderson draw Tony Colesano

4/2/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Vic Muhl
Kid Clarence draw Kid Fox

4/2/1930 Burley ID
Ira Dern beat Jack Mendo

4/2/1930 Columbus OH
Tom Draak beat Fred Grubmeier
Clete Kauffman draw Frank Wolff
Billy Hallas beat Bobby Roscoe
Bobby Chick beat Blacksmith Pedigo

4/2/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner beat Nick Bozinis
Cyclone Williams beat Bob Pierce

4/2/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Whitey Hewitt
Frank Bronowicz beat Alex Linow

4/2/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Nick Lutze
Steve Strelich beat Dr P A Mullikan COR
Dan Koloff beat Gene LeDoux

4/2/1930 Louisville KY
Cyclone Mackey vs Walter Achiu
George Sauer vs Doc Burns
George Sauer vs George Buzoko

4/2/1930 Montreal QC
Rene Adrignon beat Wilfred Seguin
Frank Saxon draw Paul Leger
Albert Beaucaire beat Gaston Nuckle
Jean Paradis beat Alphonse Daoust

4/2/1930 Neenah WI
Clarence Rhyner beat Henry Van Engen

4/2/1930 New York NY
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Marin Plestina
Abe Kaplan beat Oscar Nygren
Renato Gardini beat Jack Sullivan
Carlos Henriquez draw Karol Nowina
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ivan Vernyhora
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Harry Mamas

4/2/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat George Manish
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Hagen beat George Tragos
Mike Romano beat Ned McGuire
Gino Garibaldi draw Henry Steinbach

4/2/1930 Portsmouth OH
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Domar
Glen Wade beat Abe Morris
Kid Lewis beat John Rogers
Runt Reilly draw Ed Strength

4/2/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Merle Dolby
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Ed Baker

4/2/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat Pete beat Des Anderson
Carl Nelson beat Ray Frisbie

4/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Eddie Bruce
Waino Ketonen beat Young Hedrick
Joe Parelli beat Pat Reagan
Jack Mitchell beat Tommy Moss
 
4/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Christie beat Bobby Brown
Jack Voigt beat Alva Boggs
Jack Fisher vs Eddie Smith

4/2/1930 Seattle WA
Kara Pasha vs Jack Smith

4/2/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Saclon Roberson

4/2/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim Londos beat Bill Nelson
Paul Jones beat Bob Grant
Karl Pojello draw Bull Martin
Tony Frisco beat Joe Turner

4/2/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Carl Vogel
Charlie Peterson beat Nino Darnoldi
Jack Russell beat Joe Bull Komar
Jim Logan beat Ted Saroff

4/2/1930 Woodcliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Sam Milo

4/3/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Wildcat McCann
Bert Barton draw Ray Frisbie

4/3/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Arthur Saxon
Sailor Jack Woods draw Roy Anderson
Bob Harrell beat Henry Gentry

4/3/1930 Boston MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Jack Sherry
Bibber McCoy draw Joe Malcewicz
Ed Don George beat Steve Passas
Stanley Pinto draw George Kotsonaros
Jack Wagner beat Bull Smith

4/3/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno vs Pete Hallas
John Ellis vs Kid Chaney
Clayton Moffatt vs Jim Heslin
Heinie Smith vs Rex McCagg

4/3/1930 Garfield TX
Terrible Kollish beat Clarence Smith

4/3/1930 Greenfield MA
Ernie Rousseau beat Bill O'Connell
Ed Morton beat Paul Adams
Joe Dion beat Charlie Metro

4/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Jack Martin
Carlos Henriquez beat Bob Wilkie
George Romanoff beat Bull Taylor
Antonio Massimo beat Young Joe Stecher
Stanley Wycoff draw Joe Piser
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart
4/3/1930 Lake Charles LA
George Zaharias beat Charley Fox

4/3/1930 Logan UT
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
George Nelson beat Jack Hollenback
Glen Cash beat Peanuts Shaffner

4/3/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat draw Pete Sauer
Joe Varga beat Whitey Hewitt

4/3/1930 Nashville TN
Eddie Hahn vs Larry Stone

4/3/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Sailor Watkins
Dutch Bethke beat Roy Welch
Red Michael beat Ralph Adkisson

4/3/1930 Provo UT
Henry Jones vs Wildcat McCann

4/3/1930 Toledo OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Les Fishbaugh draw Walter Achiu
Johnny Carlin beat Bobby Chick

4/3/1930 Tyler TX
Oreste Vadelfi beat Walter Logan DQ

4/3/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill draw Charlie Hansen
Fred Station beat Rocky Brooks
Martin Zikov beat Andy Brown

4/3/1930 Vicksburg MS
Billy Londos vs Young Zbyszko

4/4/1930 Akron OH
George Vassell vs George Meyers

4/4/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Wildcat McCann DQ

4/4/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Sailor Watkins 

4/4/1930 Buffalo NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Turk Mahout

4/4/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Joe Banaski won NBA World Light Heavyweight Title
Bobby Roscoe beat Cyclone Massey
Walter Stratton beat Fred Kupfer
George Sauer beat Mike Polo

4/4/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rogers
Yaqui Joe beat Walter Achiu
Paul Adler draw Frank Wolff

4/4/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Young Joe Stecher
Johnny Morrell beat Louis Garlock

4/4/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Joe Reno
Curley Stringer vs Jake Powell
John Schwartz vs Young Swanson

4/4/1930 Hamilton ON
Jack Reynolds beat Tetra Takahashi

4/4/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Farmer Fred Barney
Sailor Arnold beat Cyclone Ress
Doug Marshall draw Paddy Mack
George Fillion beat Jack Clements

4/4/1930 Houston TX
Jack Taylor beat George Zaharias
Tommy Marvin beat Charley Fox

4/4/1930 Jackson MS
Dutch Mantell beat Teddy Waters
Coach Roberts vs Red Smith

4/4/1930 Knoxville TN
Martin Zbyszko beat Sailor Clark
Johnny Carlin beat Buck Lawson

4/4/1930 La Crosse WI
Ernest Scharpegge beat Boris Demetroff
Gus Hansen beat Pat Fraley
Clarence Melum beat Jack Smith
Fritz Joseph beat Taxie Tarman

4/4/1930 Laredo TX
John Kilonis vs Charlie Leahman

4/4/1930 Marion OH
Les Fishbaugh beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Chief War Eagle beat Brute Zarna
Long Time Sleep Lassa beat Bing Flanigan

4/4/1930 Middleburg VA
Dutch Green vs Roughhouse Nelson
Joe Turner vs George Taylor

4/4/1930 Philipsburg PA
Ferenc Holuban beat Mike Romano
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bill Nelson
Vanka Zelesniak beat Ned McGuire

4/4/1930 Portland OR
Charley Hansen beat Ted Thye
Vic Potter beat Wildcat McCann DQ

4/4/1930 Rochester NY
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Stanley Pinto

4/4/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Olaf Buck Olson DQ
Dick Daviscourt beat Carl Lemle
Ivan Kollish beat Elmer Guthrie

4/4/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Abe Coleman
Bobby Myers beat Arthur Saxon
Charlie Leahman beat Joe Stetson

4/4/1930 Spokane WA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Karasick
Fred Barton vs Jim Muntz

4/5/1930 Toronto ON
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Rasputin

4/4/1930 Tulsa OK
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek

4/4/1930 Walla Walla WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Nick Velcoff

4/4/1930 Winnipeg MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Phillip Lang

4/5/1930 Montpelier ID
Ira Dern vs Adrian Adoree
Hy Sharman vs Oscar Dodson

4/5/1930 Victoria BC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Kruse
Kara Pasha beat Rocky Brooks
Danny Pastro draw Wing Hop

4/5/1930 Washington DC
Jim Londos (sub Ed Strangler Lewis) beat Tony Felice
Joe Turner beat Roughhouse Nelson
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
Bull Martin beat Pete Lusky

4/7/1930 Alamogordo NM
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Wilson McIver beat Tommy Ross

4/7/1930 Cushing OK
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Bob Brennan
Burl Busby beat Buck Weaver
Joe Sharp beat Young McIntyre

4/7/1930 Dallas TX
Freddy Meyers beat John Kilonis
Jack O'Malley beat Charlie Leahman
Silent Rattan beat Jack Powell

4/7/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Jones
Tetsura Higami beat Johnny Carlin
Young Price draw Kid Coffman

4/7/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski vs George Sauer
Bobby Roscoe vs Billy Hallas

4/7/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Joe Reynolds
Harry Olson beat Nick LeFebvre

4/7/1930 Montreal QC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Stasiak
Joe Malcewicz draw George Kotsonaros
John Masson draw Paul Leger
Karol Nowina beat Jack Albright

4/7/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Charley Fox
Farmer Bill Nelson beat Rudy LaDitzi

4/7/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko
Mike Romano beat Charley Blackstock
Hans Steinke beat John Grandovich
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
Rudy Dusek beat Ned McGuire
Gino Garibaldi draw Kola Kwariani

4/7/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dick Daviscourt beat John Spellman
Pete Visser beat Leo Papiano

4/7/1930 Seattle WA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Howard Cantonwine
Ted Lange beat Jack Krueger
John Freberg beat Moose Norbeck

4/7/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Ali Hassan

4/7/1930 Shreveport LA
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Shimkus
George Zaharias beat Frank Noewer

4/7/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Peter Limutkin

4/8/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Varga
 
4/8/1930 Atlanta GA
Charley Fox beat Frank Bronowicz
Farmer Nelson beat Alex Linow
 
4/8/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat John Maxos
Milo Steinborn beat Jack Washburn
Pat O’Shocker draw George Hagen
Karl Pojello beat Jack Roller

4/8/1930 Charles City IA
Billy Schober vs Johnny Plummer
Battling King vs A G Gray
Max Ripley vs Cyclone Thompson

4/8/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack O’Malley beat Bobby Burns
Jack Pierce draw Red Lindsey
Pat O’Malley beat Bobby Brown
 
4/8/1930 Coshocton OH
Howard Hosler beat Cyclone Mackey
Bull Smith draw Alex Laird
Scoop Owens beat Loy Norris

4/8/1930 Durant MS
Durant Cyclone Clyde Robinson beat Pat Conley
 
4/8/1930 El Paso TX
Abe Coleman beat Peppy Popiano
Jack Keas draw Tommy Ross
Pete Brown beat Cowboy Ray
 
4/8/1930 Longview WA
Tommy Ray beat Mervin Barackman
Vic Keto beat Young Hackenschmidt
 
4/8/1930 Newark NJ      
Dick Shikat vs Gino Garibaldi      
Ferenc Holuban vs Jim Blackstock            
Matros Kirilenko vs George Tragos          
Masked Marvel vs Vanka Zelesniak

4/8/1930 San Francisco CA
Everett Marshall beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Lutze beat Dan Koloff
Johnny Manis draw Johnny Maimimi

4/8/1930 South Bend IN
Charlie Pederson beat Bill Beth
Stanley West beat Clarence Cowboy Smith
Dick Gerber beat Young Mack
Bernie Wituki beat Kid Postellie
Billie Gerber beat Young Stanley

4/8/1930 South River NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Paul Miller
 
4/8/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Henry Jones beat Sailor Smith

4/8/1930 Utica NY
Nick Bozinis beat Pete Sturgis
Joe DeRosa beat Harry Nixon

4/9/1930 Astoria OR
August Sepp beat Al Karasick
 
4/9/1930 Beaumont TX
Jack Taylor beat Joe Varga
Joe Shimkus beat Frank Noewer
 
4/9/1930 Columbus OH
Gus Kallio beat Ray Carpenter won NBA World Middleweight Title
Tom Draak beat Jack Rogers
Billy Hallas beat Jimmy Devers
Steve Savage beat John Evko

4/9/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner vs Joe Turner
Strongarm Smith vs Claude Bailey
Salvatore Ciconni vs Arthur Sykes
 
4/9/1930 Knoxville TN
Whitey Hewitt beat Frank Bronowicz
Charley Fox beat Roughhouse Nelson 

4/10/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Carl Lemle
Andre Adoree vs Al Newman
Jack Hollenbeck vs Fat Clark
 
4/9/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds beat Tetsura Higami
               
4/9/1930 Milwaukee WI              
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Carl Schultz        
Joe Malcewicz beat Ernst Scharpegge     
Karl Zbyszko beat Charley Peterson        
Dr Stan Lurik draw Hi Gandar     
 
4/9/1930 New York NY
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
Hans Steinke beat Jack Roller
Henry Steinbach beat Tony Felice
Kola Kwariani beat Hans Bauer
Gino Garibaldi beat Charley Blackstock
 
4/9/1930 Olympia WA
Charley Hanson beat Martin Zikov
Bud Anderson beat Emil Firpo
Tommy Kilonis beat Jack Durant

4/9/1930 Plainfield NJ
Young Gardini beat Young Tarzan
Antonio Massimo beat George Dallas
Charlie Red Kelly draw Mike Calanieri
Jack Kid Lewis beat Ray Mack
Stanley Wycoff draw Cyclone Bell
               
4/9/1930 Portland OR   
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ted Thye
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral              
 
4/9/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu vs Jack Domar
Yaqui Joe vs Leslie Fishbaugh
Runt Riley vs Johnny Love
 
4/9/1930 Providence RI
Ed Don George draw Jack Wagner
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Mamas
George Kotsonaros beat Joe DeVito
Bert Shurtleff beat Jack Albright

4/9/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Billy Love
Henry Mott the Great beat Ed Baker
 
4/9/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat McCann beat Jack Brentano
Earl Nelson beat Don Hale
 
4/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Bull Montana beat Lajimi Aguilar
Joe Parelli beat Jimmy Elliott
Charles Aberg beat Pat Reagan
 
4/9/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko 
Fred Grubmeier draw Ray Steele
Joe Sanderson beat Billy Scharbert
George Tragos beat Jack Ross 
 
4/9/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Tony Costello
 
4/9/1930 Trenton NJ
Dick Shikat beat Vanka Zelesniak
John Grandovich beat Oscar Nygren
Johnny Lewandowski beat Martin Merkur 
Cowboy Ned McCarthy beat Tony Rocco
Mike Romano beat Jack Washburn
 
4/9/1930 Windsor ON
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Carl Vogel
Bill Demetral beat Nino Darnoldi
John Katan beat Pat Fraley
Jimmy Logas beat Young Bird

4/9/1930 Woodcliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Mario Giglio
Gene Bruce beat Bob Diry
Sam Grimstad beat Mike Yoma
Herman Bolke beat Kid Ihnen
 
4/9/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Sherry
Stanley Stasiak beat Jose Dominguez
Axel Anderson beat Leo Hyatt
 
4/10/1930 Albany OR
Wildcat McCann beat Des Anderson
 
4/10/1930 Austin TX
Bull Montana beat Sailor Jack Woods
Joe Parelli draw Scotty Dawkins
Stanley Rogers draw Roy Anderson
 
4/10/1930 Hartford CT
Bibber McCoy beat Stanley Pinto
Joe DeVito draw Harry Mamas
Fred Bruno beat Arthur Davis
Bill Peno draw Billy Brooks
 
4/10/1930 Jefferson IA
Earl Wampler beat Tag Tageson
 
4/10/1930 Jersey City NJ
Sam Grimstad beat Young Hackenschmidt
Young Sampson beat Gene Bruch
George Romanoff beat Jack Ross
Carlos Henriquez draw Charley West
Antonio Massimo beat Johnny Miller
Stanley Wycoff beat Corporal Sam Cozzi
 
4/10/1930 Kansas City MO
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dan Koloff
Henri Deglane beat Lee Wykoff
Charley Fischer draw Fred Kochski
 
4/10/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Carl Lemle
Andre Adoree vs Al Newman
 
4/10/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Jim Heslin
Joe Varga beat Charlie Fox
 
4/10/1930 Nashville TN
Scroggy Higgins beat Larry Stone
Major McDuff beat Jack Belsey
 
4/10/1930 New York NY
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Rogacki
Renato Gardini beat Jose Dominiquez
George Zarynoff beat Mike Chaplin
Carlos Henriquez draw Abdul Ghafoor Kahn
 
4/10/1930 Northampton MA
Paul Adams vs Ernie Rousseau
Cowboy Hughes vs Douglas Marshall
Carroll Cranston vs Stanley Brodalski
 
4/10/1930 Pampa TX
Joe Kopecky beat Otis Clingman
Dutch Bethke draw Rob Roy
Red Michael beat Curly Lewis
 
4/10/1930 Piqua OH
Ad Santel beat Tom Draak
Railroad Routt draw Clete Kauffman
Earl Smitley beat Bull Smith DQ

4/10/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos draw George Tragos
George McDowell draw Billy Scharbert
 
4/10/1930 Toledo OH
Tetsura Higami draw Billy Hallas
Hassan Youssif beat Johnny Carlin
Silent Olson beat Jack Kogut
 
4/10/1930 Tyler TX         
John Kilonis beat Walter Logan  
Ray Reynolds draw Freddy Meyers          
Bob Breckenridge draw Crook Waller      
               
4/10/1930 Vancouver BC             
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill               
Howard Cantonwine draw Martin Zikov 
Kara Pasha beat Ken Jones          
 
4/10/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Bob Diry
Bull Martin draw Mario Giglio
George Kiatti beat Ivan Pimbo

4/11/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton vs Cal Miller
Charlie Harbaugh vs Al Rogers
 
4/11/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Rob Roy
Cal Farley beat Tiny Simmons

4/11/1930 Chehalis WA
Young Gotch vs Sam Leathers
Vic Keto vs Strangler Herman
Nick Zvolis vs Bob Herman
               
4/11/1930 Cincinnati OH             
Steve Savage beat Jim Browning
Billy Thom beat Yaqui Joe            
Walter Achiu beat Sammy Vangler          
Tetsura Higami beat Johnny Wesley       
 
4/11/1930 Dayton OH
Leo Alexander beat Abe Morris
Jack Kogut beat Ad Santel
Bobby Chick beat Bull Smith
               
4/11/1930 Eugene OR   
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Karasick      

4/11/1930 Ft Collins CO
Sailor Sprowl beat Swede Nelson
Ralph Price beat Everett Maxwell                  

4/11/1930 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Paddy Mack draw Doug Marshall
Sailor Arnold beat Joe Dominguez
Cowboy Hughes draw Young Ross
 
4/11/1930 Knoxville TN
Johnny Carlin beat Martin Zbyszko
 
4/11/1930 Little Rock AR
Freddie Meyer beat Tony Bernardi
Red Alred beat Walter Logan DQ
 
4/11/1930 Marion OH
Chief War Eagle beat Pat McCarthy
Joe Banaski beat Clete Kaufman
Bing Flanigan beat Homer Walters
 
4/11/1930 New Orleans LA
Karl Pojello beat Bull Montana
Jack Taylor beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
4/11/1930 Philadelphia PA         
Dick Shikat beat Pat O'Shocker  
Ray Steele beat George Manich
Rudy Dusek beat Moose Norbeck            
Matros Kirilenko beat Ned McGuire          
 
4/11/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Oscar Nygren beat Cyclone Ress
Sam Grimstad beat Tony Massimo
Louis Nelson beat Sam Milo
 
4/11/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Buck Olson beat Dick Daviscourt
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
 
4/11/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat John Kilonis
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Pat O’Malley
Leslie Wolf beat Scotty Dawkins
               
4/11/1930 Schenectady NY        
Count Zarynoff vs Joe Malcewicz             
Pink Gardner vs Frank Wolf
 
4/11/1930 Sioux City IA
Henry Kolln beat Ace Hopkins
Gus Carlson beat Frank Helm
 
4/11/1930 Winnipeg MB
Cecil Baker vs George Stapleton

4/12/1930 Tucson AZ
John Spellman vs Ted Schaeffer
Spike O’Brien vs Willie O’Brien
 
4/12/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Hansen beat Taro Miyake             
Danny Pastro draw Wilfred Shouldice
Rocky Brooks beat Young Jackson
 
4/12/1930 Washington DC
Al Bakash vs Slippery Slim Smith
               
4/13/1930 Walla Walla WA         
Gus Sonnenberg beat Nick Velcoff  

4/14/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Harry DeRose          
               
4/14/1930 Dallas TX       
John Kilonis beat Bull Montana DQ          
Jack Reynolds beat Bert Kahn    
Hugh Nichols draw Bobby Myers   
Silent Rattan beat Clayton Moffit
Otis Headrick draw Jim Hudgins

4/14/1930 Flint MI
Ben Stefanski beat Frank Ford
Cliff Graydon beat Hud Johnson           
 
4/14/1930 Hamilton OH
Billy Hallas beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Silent Olson draw Fred Kupfer

4/14/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Malley beat George Poulos 

4/14/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter vs Walter Stratton
Bobby Chick vs Jack Domar
 
4/14/1930 Indianapolis IN
Cowboy Jones beat Ralph Wilson
Henry Stoeff beat John Bartee
Ed Baker beat Charlie Gosnell
 
4/14/1930 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff beat Abdul Roudes
 
4/14/1930 Medford OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Sailor Watkins
Johnny Morrell beat Young Garlock
 
4/14/1930 Montreal QC
Marin Plestina beat Bill Bath
Wladek Zbyszko draw Joe Bull Komar
Renato Gardini beat Joe Gomez
Paul Leger beat Frank Drahozal
 
4/14/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Whitey Hewitt
Farmer Bill Nelson draw George Zaharias
 
4/14/1930 Phoenix AZ
Leo Papiano beat John Spellman
Dick Daviscourt beat Abe Coleman
 
4/14/1930 Pittsfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Sherry
Bibber McCoy draw Joe DeVito
Tom Dyer beat Al Schuman
 
4/14/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Frank Noewer
Joe Varga beat Joe Shimkus

4/14/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat Jack Tiger Higgins
 
4/14/1930 Tacoma WA                 
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Kruse                              
Tom Alley beat Wild Bill Donovan                            
Les Anderson beat Terrible Terry
 
4/14/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick beat Blacksmith Smith
Everett Carter vs Kid Murdoch
Curley Stringer beat Dutch Tennant
Gene Traylor draw Weatherford
 
4/14/1930 Winlock WA
Sam Leathers beat Young Gotch
Nick Zvolis draw Vic Keto
Strangler Herman vs Bob Leathers
George Dueber vs Jogo Kakela
 
4/15/1930 Astoria OR
Al Karasick beat Charley Mason
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral
 
4/15/1930 Baltimore MD
Milo Steinborn beat Ray Steele
Paul Jones beat Mike Romano
George Hagen beat Nazzareno Poggi
Jack Roller beat Charlie Blackstock
 
4/15/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Billy Coggins
Nick Zvolis draw Johnny Coyle
 
4/15/1930 Chillicothe MO
George Tragos beat George McDowell
Jack Ross beat Charles Santen
George Krionderis draw Bones Lionberger

4/15/1930 Cookson MN
Bill Brooks vs Joe Cardell
Barney Trepanier vs Bill Bates
 
4/15/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Nevada Wildcat
Pat O’Malley vs Jack Matlock

4/15/1930 Durant MS
Stanley Rogers vs Gus Pappas
 
4/15/1930 El Paso TX
Pete Brown beat Cowboy Ray
Otis Clingman beat Bobby Sampson
 
4/15/1930 Newark NJ
Gino Garibaldi beat Hans Bauer
Masked Marvel draw Kola Kwariani
Matros Kirilenko beat Tony Rocco
Vanka Zelesniak beat Tony Felice
Basanta Singh beat Mike Chaplin
 
4/15/1930 Provo UT
Henry Jones draw Hy Sharman
Henry Jones beat Ray Gorman
Bobby Mason beat Buster Price
                                               
4/15/1930 Seattle WA                  
Gus Sonnenberg beat Karl Sarpolis                           
Tom Alley beat August Sepp                       
Ted Lange draw Des Anderson  

4/16/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Vic Muhl    
Tony Soprano draw Joe Matasso
                               
4/16/1930 Beaumont TX                              
Dick Shikat beat Jack Taylor                        
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Shimkus    
 
4/16/1930 Chehalis WA
Nick Zvolis draw Vic Keto
George Dueber draw Jogo Kakela
 
4/16/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kauffman beat John Kilonis
Ad Santel beat Tom Draak           
Frank Wolff beat George Balzer

4/16/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson vs Mike Bilinsky
 
4/16/1930 Jackson MS
Dutch Mantell beat Teddy Waters
                               
4/16/1930 Los Angeles CA                          
Everett Marshall beat Ed Strangler Lewis                              
Ad Herman beat Steve Strelich                  
Nick Lutze beat Rex Smith
 
4/16/1930 Louisville KY
Ray Carpenter vs Railroad Routt
Bobby Chick vs Blacksmith Pedigo
 
4/16/1930 New York NY
Hans Steinke beat Gino Garibaldi              
Henry Steinbach beat Jack Washburn
Kola Kwariani beat Ned McGuire
Basanta Singh beat Charley West
George Hagen draw Matros Kirilenko
                               
4/16/1930 Portland OR                
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charley Hansen                   
Chet Wiles beat Red McDonald 

4/16/1930 Portsmouth OH
Father Lumpkin beat Joe Montana
Leo Donoghue beat Larry Straub
Runt Reilly draw Ed Strength

4/16/1930 Richmond IN
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Henry Mott
Joe Hollander draw Norm Faust  
 
4/16/1930 Salem OR
Des Anderson beat Vic Potter
Cecil Manning beat Ted Mills                
 
4/16/1930 San Antonio TX
Sailor Jack Woods vs Jack Hendrix
Waino Ketonen vs Paul Aberg
               
4/16/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Carl Vogel
 
4/17/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Joe Parelli
Scotty Dawkins beat Pat Reagan
Sammy Berg beat Bob Harrell
 
4/17/1930 Cincinnati OH                             
Jim Browning beat Steve Savage               
Bill Hallas beat Joe Spanardi                       
Clete Kauffman beat Jack Kogut                
Ray Carpenter beat Soldier Mack             
 
4/17/1930 Dallas TX
Roy Anderson beat Sailor Jack Woods    
Joe Reno beat Jim Hudgins
Sailor Baird draw Henry Smith
Ernest Smith beat Bob Stone
                               
4/17/1930 Dayton OH                   
John Kilonis beat Leo Alexander               
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey                         
John Evko beat Jack Rogers                         
                               
4/17/1930 Houston TX                  
Dick Shikat beat Tommy Marvin                
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox    

4/17/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse draw Young Sampson
George Romanoff beat Ernie Arthur
Carlos Henriquez beat Oscar Nielsen
Mario Giglio draw Jack Ross
Young Lewis beat Young Happin
Shorty Pizer draw Young Anderson
 
4/17/1930 Logan UT
Buck Olson beat Carl Lemle
Hy Sharman beat Jim Pappas
Andre Adoree beat Ed Shepherd
 
4/17/1930 Minneapolis MN
Jack Sampson vs Tony Topez
Bobby Byland beat Lou Stoner
 
4/17/1930 Nashville TN
Joe McDonald vs King Ayers
 
4/17/1930 Pampa TX
Joe Kopecky beat Leo Chase
Otis Clingman draw Tiny Simmons
Red Michaels beat Red Scott

4/17/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Paul McBride
 
4/17/1930 Toledo OH
Les Fishbaugh draw Benny Dangler
Glenn Wade beat Tom Draak
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Domar
 
4/17/1930 Tyler TX
Charley Leahman beat Arthur Saxon
Cyclone Fox beat Walter Logan
 
4/17/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Pete Zebrisky
Eddie Pope beat Bob Direy
George Lason beat Sailor Burke
 
4/18/1930 Amarillo TX
Dutch Bethke draw Tiny Simmons
Iota Shima beat Joe Kopecky
 
4/18/1930 Englewood NJ
George Romanoff beat Jack Arthur
Sam Grimstad beat George Andrews
Young Sampson draw Jack Ross
 
4/18/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Louis Sanders
Carl Clemmons beat Louis Garlot
 
4/18/1930 Marion OH
Charlie Grip beat Les Fishbaugh
Bob Kessler draw Claude Swindell
Hugh Bell beat Dan Copen
 
4/18/1930 Richmond VA
Eddie Stecher beat Dutch Green
Paul Jones beat Jack Roller
                               
4/18/1930 Salt Lake City UT                        
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill               
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Abe Coleman beat Andre Adoree
Buck Olson beat Elmer Guthrie
 
4/18/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bobby Myers
George Poulos beat Les Wolfe
Jack Christie beat Red Lindsey DQ
 
4/18/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley draw Al Karasick
Jack Ross beat Chet Glenn
Carl Johnson beat Johnny Carl
Gordon Edwards beat George Miller

4/19/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat Tiger Higgins
 
4/21/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln vs Clyde Morris
 
4/21/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Fred Meyers
Joe Parelli beat Sam Godwin
Charlie Leahman draw Abe Morris
Clayton Moffitt beat Lawrence Jennings
Jim Hudgins beat Alex Lee

4/21/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Malley vs The Nevada Wildcat
Silent Rattan vs Jack Pierce
 
4/21/1930 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George vs Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Sailor Arnold vs Charley Metro
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Carroll Cranston
 
4/21/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Jack Mendo

4/21/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Yaqui Joe draw Les Fishbaugh
 
4/21/1930 Longview WA
August Sepp vs Young Gotch
Charles Mason vs Frankie Burns
 
4/21/1930 Medford OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Bob Kruse
Ray Frisbie draw Harry Olsen
 
4/21/1930 Milford MA
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Dominguez
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Joe Marino draw Jack Albright
Ken White beat Ed Sullivan
 
4/21/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat George Russell
Cyclone Rees beat Abe Kaplan DQ
Bill Bath draw Renato Gardini
John Masson beat Evangeline Christie
 
4/21/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Jim Clinstock 
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Rudy Dusek beat George Manich
Hans Steinke beat Ned McGuire
Gino Garibaldi draw Matros Kirilenko 
 
4/21/1930 Pendleton OR
Al Karasick beat Farmer Vance
 
4/21/1930 Phoenix AZ
Iota Shima beat Dick Daviscourt
Ted Schaeffer beat John Spellman
Pete Visser draw Dr Fugito

4/21/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak 
Ed Don George draw Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Frank Yusko

4/21/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Kilonis beat Glen Wade
Yaqui Joe beat Mike Spugnardi
 
4/21/1930 Seattle WA
John Freberg beat Pat McGill
Charlie Hansen beat Gene LeDoux
 
4/21/1930 Shreveport LA
Frank Noewer beat Charlie Fox
Joe Varga beat Whitey Hewitt

4/21/1930 Waxahachie TX
Sailor Barrett draw Bill Davis
Herbert Wakeland beat Beatty Hobson
 
4/22/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse beat August Sepp
 
4/22/1930 Baltimore MD
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn
Milo Steinborn beat Jack Roller
 
4/22/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat George Zaharias DQ
Vic Muhl beat Frank Noewer

4/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Hugh Nichols vs Pat O’Malley
Ernie Stephens vs Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

4/22/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson beat Stanley Rogers
 
4/22/1930 El Paso TX
Otis Clingman beat Iota Shima                   
Jack Keas draw Jack Miller
Jimmy Black draw Speedy Haley
Tony Canales beat Toro Ruth

4/22/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jack Reynolds beat Merle Dolby
Ed Baker beat Harry Mott
Young Price beat Kid Kaufman
 
4/22/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Kotsonaros
Joe Malcewicz draw Henri Deglane
Jack Wagner beat Stanley Pinto
 
4/22/1930 San Francisco CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine
Nick Lutze beat Rex Smith
Johnny Mauruss draw George Bennett

4/22/1930 Springfield OH
Bobby Chick vs Yaqui Joe
 
4/22/1930 Tacoma WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Gene LeDoux
Charley Hansen beat Nick Velcoff
Billy Coggins beat Sailor Pete
 
4/23/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl beat Frank Noewer
 
4/23/1930 Columbus OH
Ray Carpenter beat Chief War Eagle
Happy Nelson beat John Hurley
Frank Wolff beat Clete Kauffman
 
4/23/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat John Evko
Cyclone Mackey draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Leo Alexander beat Alex Williams

4/23/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Pink Gardner
 
4/23/1930 Knoxville TN
Charley Fox beat Whitey Hewitt
Marshall Blackstock beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
4/23/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi draw Ray Steele 
George Manich beat Ned McGuire 
Herbie Freeman beat August Benkert 
Rudy Dusek beat Vanka Zelezniak 
Hans Steinke beat Henry Steinbach 
 
4/23/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Heeney
Andre Adoree beat Ed Shepard
Carl Lemle beat George Nelson
 
4/23/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Ed Don George draw Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Frank Yusko
 
4/23/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Pat McGill
John Freberg beat Howard Cantonwine
Ray Lyness draw Nick Lefevre
 
4/23/1930 Richmond IN
Norm Faust beat John Purdy
Joe Hollander beat John Murphy
Leslie Beers beat Dude Chick
 
4/23/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Wildcat McCann
Farmer Vance draw Taro Miyake
 
4/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Bucko Braski (Sailor Jack Woods) beat Jack Hendrix
Joe Stetson beat Leo Chase
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
 
4/23/1930 Tulsa OK
Jim Londos beat Kola Kwariani
 
4/23/1930 Wilmington DE
Tony Rocco beat Jack Washburn DQ
John Maxos beat Jake Weber
Jack Roller beat Bob Grant
Pete Dallas beat Tony Mario
 
4/23/1930 Windsor ON
Jack Taylor beat Farmer Bailey
Jack Ganson beat Nino Darnoldi
Pat Fraley draw Ivan Demitroff

4/24/1930 Austin TX
Roy Reynolds beat Roy Anderson
Sailor Jack Woods beat Joe Stetson
 
4/24/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Bibber McCoy draw Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry beat Joe Rogaski
Henri DeGlane beat Dan Koloff
Ed Don George draw Joe Devito
Marin Plestina beat Frank Yusko
Joe Malcewicz beat Harry Mamas

4/24/1930 Buffalo NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Renato Gardini
Jack Taylor beat Carl Vogel
Charley Danahy beat Nino Darnoldi
Frank Janvier beat Walter Paicarkowski
 
4/24/1930 Dubuque IA
Heinie Engel beat Lou Talaber
 
4/24/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio beat Dutch Mantell
 
4/24/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez draw Harry Morse
Young Sampson beat Jack Ross
George Romanoff beat Ali Hassan
Antonio Massimo beat Dynamite Schultz
Mario Giglio beat Charley West
Young Happy beat Frankie Marky
 
4/24/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Andre Adoree
Jack Reed beat Jack Hollenbeck
Abe Coleman beat Al Newman

4/24/1930 Minden AR
Gus Kallio vs George Finning
 
4/24/1930 Nashville TN
Cyclone Jack Travers vs Scroggy Higgins     
Jack O’Brien vs Big Boy Williams
Major McDuffie vs Bill Startup
 
4/24/1930 New Orleans LA
Frank Noewer beat Joe Shimkus
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vic Muhl
 
4/24/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Iota Shima
Rob Roy vs Young Sampson
Homer Allen vs Kid Williams
 
4/24/1930 Piqua OH
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Jack Kogut
Frank Wolff draw Silent Olson
Earl Smitley draw Young Hoppie

4/24/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Art Veng
 
4/24/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Johnny Carlin
Frank Taylor beat Steve Georgoff
Hassan Youssif beat Charley Polzyn
Walter Achiu beat Ray Snyder
 
4/24/1930 Toronto ON
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Komar
Bill Demetral beat John Katan
Jack Ganson beat Vic Demetroff

4/24/1930 Trail BC
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur
 
4/24/1930 Tyler TX
Joe Parelli vs Calvin Whiteside
 
4/24/1930 Vancouver BC
Charlie Hansen draw Howard Cantonwine
Martin Zikov draw Pat McGill
 
4/24/1930 Washington DC          
Joe Turner draw Bob Direy
George Taylor beat Roughhouse Nelson
Dick Gravely vs Eddie Pope
 
4/25/1930 Albany OR
Wildcat McCann draw Glenn Stone
 
4/25/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Mitchell beat Dutch Bethke
Iota Shima beat Tiny Simmons
 
4/25/1930 Cincinnati OH
Billy Hallas beat George Gable
Billy Thom beat Charley Grip
Frank Wolff beat Jack Kogut
Happy Norman beat Chet McCauley

4/25/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs George Loftus
 
4/25/1930 Englewood NJ
George Romanoff draw Sam Grimstad
George Romanoff draw Jack Ross
Sam Grimstad beat Cyclone Williams
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart
                                                                                       
4/25/1930 Eugene OR
Sailor Watkins beat Wildcat Pete
Carl Clemens beat Johnny Morrell

4/25/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic beat Buster the Wrestling Bear
 
4/25/1930 Houston TX
Nazzareno Poggi beat Frank Noewer
Jim McMillen beat Charley Fox
 
4/25/1930 Knoxville TN
Kenneth Howell vs Buck Lawson
 
4/25/1930 Lynn MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto DQ
Jack Albright beat Paddy Mack
Ralph Fay beat Tom Dillon
 
4/25/1930 Marion OH   
John Kilonis beat Chief War Eagle             
Clete Kauffman beat Joe Banaski              
Farmer Hugh Bell beat Joe Snyder           
 
4/25/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat George Hagen
Kola Kwariani draw Paul Jones
 
4/25/1930 Milwaukee WI
Karl Zbyszko beat Hi Gandar
Ernest Scharpegge beat Al Durante
Jack Smith beat George Mack
Zack Malkov draw Emil Barbola
               
4/25/1930 Philadelphia PA         
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko             
Ray Steele beat Jim Clinstock     
Pat O'Shocker beat Hans Bauer 
Hans Steinke beat Jack Taylor    
 
4/25/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Olaf Buck Olson
Abe Coleman beat Leo Papiano
Carl Lemle beat Clarence Smith 
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
Carl Lemle draw Al Newman      
 
4/25/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat George Poulos
Bobby Myers beat Pat O’Malley
Les Wolfe beat Jack Matlock
               
4/25/1930 St Louis MO 
Dick Shikat beat Fred Grubmeier              
Kola Kwariani beat George Hagen            
Paul Jones beat Leo Bartelli         
George Tragos beat Jack Thompson        
               
4/25/1930 Tucson AZ    
Dr Pete Visser beat John Spellman           
Ted Schaeffer beat Bulldog Monahan
Chet Nelson beat Raymond Tetzloff   

4/25/1930 Vicksburg MS
Teddy Waters beat Billy Londos 

4/26/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat Sam Burmister

4/26/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky beat Les Hansen  
 
4/26/1930 Victoria BC
Karl Sarpolis beat Andy Brown
Bob Gordon beat Danny Pastro
Rocky Brooks beat Young Terry

4/28/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon draw Pete Struger

4/28/1930 Auckland NZ
Alex Lundyn beat Scotty McDougall

4/28/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Billy Edwards
Jack O’Malley beat Abe Morris
Cyclone Fox draw George Barnes Sauer
Buddy Edwards beat Otis Headrick
Jim Hudgins beat Jesse Allen
 
4/28/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
 
4/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Chet McCauley vs Sammy Vangler
Cowboy Jones vs Henry Stoeff
Ed Baker vs Joe Rogers
 
4/28/1930 Kelso WA
Young Gotch beat Jim Brocus
George Gion beat Pat Conley

4/28/1930 Lima OH
Cliff Binckley beat Tom Draak
Paul Adler draw George Balzer
               
4/28/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Mike Condos             
Abe Kaplan beat Carl Vogel         
Jack Ganson draw Boris Demetroff           
Bill Bath beat Milo Kavaros         
 
4/28/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier draw Paul Jones
Scroggy Higgins beat Dick Lever
 
4/28/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Abe Coleman
Cactus Pete Brown beat Felix Lopez
               
4/28/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Pat McGill           
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Bud Anderson draw Des Anderson
 
4/28/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Charlie Loch

4/28/1930 Shreveport LA
Jim McMillen beat Frank Noewer
George Zaharias beat Farmer Bill Nelson

4/28/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Billy Meeske
 
4/28/1930 Walla Walla WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Bob Kruse
               
4/28/1930 Washington DC          
Jim Londos beat Jack Roller         
Andy Zaharoff vs Jack Washburn              
John Maxos vs Mario Giglio          

4/28/1930 Waxahachie TX
Curley Stringer draw Blacksmith Smith
Herbert Wakeland beat Shorty Peavler
 
4/29/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Ray Steele beat Moose Norbeck
Pat O’Shocker beat Vanka Zelesniak
Jack Washburn beat Young Poddubny

4/29/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim McMillen beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Humberto beat Farmer Nelson
Snowball Gentry draw Mike Bennett
 
4/29/1930 Castle Rock WA
August Sepp beat Vic Kato
Eddie Brook beat Herbert Hubert
 
4/29/1930 Centralia WA
Nick Velcoff beat Gene LeDoux
Curley Woods beat Bill Thornton
Earl Tyler beat Swede Johnson
 
4/29/1930 Chicago IL
Karl Zbyszko vs Nino Darnoldi
 
4/29/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Freddie Meyers beat Charlie Leahman
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

4/29/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson vs Jack Mitchell
 
4/29/1930 El Paso TX
Jack Miller draw Wilson McIver
Cactus Pete Brown beat Tony Canales
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
               
4/29/1930 Hamilton OH               
John Kilonis beat Pat McCarthy 
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Domar 
 
4/29/1930 Kelso WA
George Gion beat Pat Conley
Young Gotch beat Jim Brocus
 
4/29/1930 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Sherry

4/29/1930 Newton IA
Billy Schober vs Fritz Hansen
 
4/29/1930 Springfield MA
Dick Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi
Matros Kirilenko beat Tony Rocco
Jimmy George vs Tony Colesano
Ali Moray vs Raymond Rainville
 
4/29/1930 Tacoma WA
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Karl Sarpolis
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
Des Anderson beat Billy Coggins
 
4/30/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl vs Joe Shimkus

4/30/1930 Bremerton OR
August Sepp beat Jack Logger Smith
 
4/30/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat Tom Draak
George Gable beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Frank Wolff beat Clete Kauffman

4/30/1930 Detroit MI
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Achiu
Jack Gorman vs Wayne Putnam
Pete Demetroff vs Pete Brown
 
4/30/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox
Marshall Blackstock beat Whitey Hewitt
 
4/30/1930 New Orleans LA
Nazzareno Poggi draw Paul Jones
Jim McMillen beat Joe Varga
 
4/30/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Ned McGuire
Hans Steinke beat Jim Clinstock
George Hagen draw Hans Bauer
Matros Kirilenko beat Vanka Zelezniak
Herbie Freeman beat Frank Bronowicz
 
4/30/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Jack Courtney beat Leo Papiano DQ
Hy Sharman draw Clarence Smith  

4/30/1930 Perth Amboy NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Panny Terio
Paul Miller vs Ted Rodinoff

4/30/1930 Plainfield NJ
Carlos Henriquez vs Young Gardini
Jack Morro vs Sam Grimstad
George Romanoff vs Jack Stevens
 
4/30/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat John Freberg
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral

4/30/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Kogut beat Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly beat Bull Smith
Jack Kogut beat Kid Lewis
 
4/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Bucko Braski (Sailor Jack Woods)
Jack Hendrix beat Joe Stetson
Jack Fisher beat Benny Bolt
 
4/30/1930 South Bend IN
Lou Talaber vs Stanley West
George Kogut vs Joe Marshall
 
4/30/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Boris Demetroff
 
4/30/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim Londos beat Jack Washburn
Ray Steele draw John Maxos
Pete Dallas beat Bobby Grant
 
4/30/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Carl Vogel
Jack Ganson beat John Katan
Pat Fraley beat Joe Turner

Last edited on Tue Apr 7th, 2020 07:11 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
More additions

1/2/1930 San Angelo TX
Billy Hallas beat Red Lindsey

1/23/1930 Louisville KY
Soldier Mack vs Billy Scharbert
Pete Buzukos vs Martin Young

2/4/1930 Tacoma WA
Tom Alley vs Bob Kruse

2/17/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Basanta Singh
Frank Wolff draw Railroad Routt

3/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
Thad Bookout beat Charlie Patrick
Curley Stringer vs Jack Powell
Everett Carter vs Will Murdoch

3/5/1930 Portland OR
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack

3/6/1930 Knoxville KY
Buck Lawson beat Martin Zbyszko

3/10/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Basanta Singh
Alex Laird beat Red Norris

3/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick beat Curley Stringer

3/13/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat Bob Kruse
Jack Forsgren beat Tiger Smith
Andy Brown draw Ted Thye

3/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick vs The Amarillo Kid

3/18/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack
Pat McGill draw John Freberg

3/24/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Leo Papiano
Harry Demetral vs Harry Olson

3/25/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Pat McGill
Jack McLaughlin draw Tom Ray

Last edited on Mon Feb 17th, 2020 11:21 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
More additions

2/4/1930 El Paso TX
John Spellman vs George Kotsonaros
Jack Weiller vs Johnny Oakes
George Norsworthy vs Jack Miller

2/13/1930 Aberdeen WA
Bob Kruse vs Bill Thornton
Curley Woods vs Johnny Coyle

2/19/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Mervin Barackman
Billy Coggins beat Johnny Coyle

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Swede Thompson draw Charlie Miller
Clayton Moffett draw Jesse Allen

3/27/1930 Dallas TX
John Ellis beat Swede Thompson
Rex McGagg draw Sailor Baird

4/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Eddie Bruce
Waino Ketonen beat Young Headrick
Joe Parelli beat Pat Reagan
Jack Mitchell beat Tommy Moss

4/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Christie beat Bobby Brown
Jack Voigt beat Alva Boggs
Jack Fisher vs Eddie Smith

Last edited on Fri Feb 14th, 2020 10:17 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
Additions


2/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Johnny Ross
Clevio Massimo beat Harry Stevens
Harry Morse beat John Snakudesky
Harry Glick beat Kid Adams
Harry Glick beat Young Olsen
Harry Glick beat Jack Hardy

3/11/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Clevio Massimo
Sergeant Nixon beat Young Sampson

3/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Ed Strangler Lewis vs Harry Morse
Carlos Henriquez vs Nick Bozinis
Young Sampson vs Ivan Romanoff
Clevio Massimo vs Bull Walker

3/18/1930 Elmira NY
Pinky Gardner vs Nick Bozinis

3/18/1930 El Paso TX
George Kotsonaros beat John Spellman
Wilson McGiver draw Noah Nichols
Tommy Rascon beat Sailor Dishroon
Bonomo Kid draw Canutillo Kid

4/4/1930 Philipsburg PA
Ferenc Holuban beat Mike Romano
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bill Nelson
Vanka Zelesniak beat Ned McGuire

4/7/1930 Cushing OK
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Bob Brennan
Burl Busby beat Buck Weaver
Joe Sharp beat Young McIntyre

Last edited on Sun Jan 19th, 2020 09:50 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
Updates & additions

1/15/1930 Chicago IL
Charles Fischer beat Zack Malkov
Gust Clem draw Joe Visiak
Charley Peterson draw Pete Shick
Al Chappell beat Joe Schareli
Jack Sperling draw Leo Alexander

1/22/1930 Tyler TX
Walter Logan beat Dick Kanthi
John Ellis draw Jack Kantcher

1/27/1930 Chicago IL
Fred Kohler beat George Kogut
Zack Malkov beat Bobby Bylund
Charles Fischer beat Emil Barbola
Gus Clem vs Pete Holtz

1/30/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Ryan
Nick Jones beat Johnny Cuccia
Henry Gentry beat Marion Sammons

2/20/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Conway
Scotty Dawkins beat Jackie Powell
Sammy Berg vs Rudy Beck

2/26/1930 South Bend IN
Hugh Nichols beat Bull Montana
Leo Alexander draw Lou Talaber
Art Rothballer draw Logan Gordon
Dick Gerber beat Kid Pasquale

2/27/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Butler
Jack Pierce beat Johnny Horton
Sammy Berg beat Sid Johnson

3/12/1930 Watertown WI
Jimmy Demetral vs Jack Sperling

4/8/1930 South Bend IN
Charlie Pederson beat Bill Beth
Stanley West beat Clarence Cowboy Smith
Dick Gerber beat Young Mack
Bernie Wituki beat Kid Postellie
Billie Gerber beat Young Stanley

Last edited on Mon Jan 20th, 2020 08:53 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1930 Akron OH
Tom Draak vs John Evko
George Meyers vs Harry Johnson
Charles Harbaugh vs Wild Bill Jacobsen

5/1/1930 Anderson IN
Wilbur Thom beat Merle Dolby

5/1/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Pierce
Joe Parelli beat Young Strangler Lewis
Sammy Berg beat Nelson Garrett

5/1/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln vs the Masked Marvel

5/1/1930 Dallas TX
Stanley Rogers beat Clarence Luttrell
Bobby Stone beat Roughhouse Hobson
Windy Williams beat Sailor Barrett
Dutch Tennant draw Curley Stringer

5/1/1930 Greenfield MA
Bill O’Connell beat Young Ross
Doc Burnett beat Gorilla Cranston
Cowboy Hughes draw Ed Morton

5/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Phil Davenscourt
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Young Sampson
Carlos Henriquez draw Frank Bronowicz
Joe Boyle draw Mario Giglio
Gene Brusch beat Jack Hannon

5/1/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Tiger Mills
Dutch Betke vs Rob Roy

5/1/1930 Perth Amboy NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas draw Panny Torio
Paul Miller vs Ted Roden

5/1/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Wildcat McCann

5/1/1930 Toledo OH
Ray Carpenter draw Clete Kaufman
Walter Achiu draw Hassan Youssif
Billy Hallas beat Bobby Chick

5/1/1930 Toronto ON
Bill Demetral beat Cyclone Ress

5/1/1930 Tyler TX
Jack O’Malley beat Jim Heslin
Joe Reno beat Jack Powell
Bill Shuford beat Louis Burk

5/1/1930 Vancouver BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Martin Zikov
Bud Anderson draw Jack McLaughlin
Gene LeDoux draw Ted Thye

5/1/1930 Vicksburg MS
Gus Kallio beat Teddy Waters  

5/1/1930 Washington DC
George Taylor beat George Romanoff
Dick Gravely beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/2/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Mitchell draw Tiger Mills
Iota Shima beat Danny Golfino

5/2/1930 Camden NJ
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Yusko
Renato Gardini beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Marin Plestina beat John Maloney

5/2/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Joe Banaski
Pete Ladjimi beat Pat McCarthy
Ray Carpenter beat Alex Williams
Bobby Roscoe beat John Felix

5/2/1930 Cleveland OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Young Gotch beat Henry Johnson
Joe Komar draw George Vassell
John Evko draw Alan Eustace

5/2/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Parelli beat Dutch Mantel
Otis Headrick vs Jack Powell
Bill Davis vs Henry Smith

5/2/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis beat Frank Wolff
Bobby Chick draw Charley Grip
Billy Hallas beat Jack Domar

5/2/1930 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan beat George Dateo
Stewart Spears draw Al Strian
Shepherd McDonough draw Jack Theal

5/2/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Sailor Watkins
Art Reilly vs Kid Denison

5/2/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Buddy Morris
Cranny Cranford beat Jap Martin
Happy Jack Williams beat Bob Elliott
Bill Christian beat Young Gilliland

5/2/1930 Hamilton OH
Kunji Takashi beat Jack Reynolds

5/2/1930 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe DeVito
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Sailor Arnold beat Ahmed Sulayman
Ed Rockey draw Norman Ritchie

5/2/1930 Houston TX
Paul Jones beat Jim McMillen
Jack Humberto draw Joe Varga

5/2/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Albright (sub Bibber McCoy) beat Mysterious Conductor
Fred Carone draw Paddy Mack
Ralph Fay beat Fred Moran

5/2/1930 Marion OH
Leo Alexander beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Railroad Routt vs Chief War Eagle
Dan Copen vs Joe Snyder

5/2/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello
Nazzareno Poggi beat Whitey Hewitt

5/2/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Abe Coleman
Olaf Buck Olson draw Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson DQ

5/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Bobby Myers
Oreste Vadalfi beat Freddy Meyers DQ
Abe Morris beat Eric Hackelberg
Silent Rattan draw Red Lindsey

5/2/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat George Pencheff

5/2/1930 Trenton NJ
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Joe Stocca DQ
Renato Gardini beat Bill Bath
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Mario Bruce
Carlos Henriquez draw Johnny Lewandowski 

5/3/1930 Adeline AUST
Sam Burmister beat Fred Brome

5/3/1930 Appleton WI
Henry Preuss vs Howard Blazer

5/3/1930 Medford OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Bob Kruse
Elmer Guthrie beat Ray Frisbie 

5/3/1930 Victoria BC
Tom Alley beat Taro Miyake
Kara Pasha beat Masked Marvel
Bobby Gordon beat Herb Sinnott

5/4/1930 Nuevo Laredo MX
Tony Fuentes beat Jack Matlock

5/5/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Sailor Watkins

5/5/1930 Dallas TX
Al Karasick beat Jack O’Malley
Cyclone Fox draw Pete Brown
George Barnes Sauer beat Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan beat Jack Williams

5/5/1930 Harlingen TX
Freddy Meyers beat Charlie Leahman

5/5/1930 Hyde Park MA
Bill Dolan beat Stewart Spears

5/5/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Jones
Ed Baker beat John Bartee
Sammy Vangler draw Scotty Blake

5/5/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Leo Alexander
Les Fishbaugh vs Ellis Laird

5/5/1930 Los Angeles CA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Everett Marshall
Ed Don George beat Dan Koloff
Dr Pat Mullikan draw Ad Herman
Nick Lutze beat Gene LeDoux

5/5/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Bill Bath
Abe Kaplan beat Cyclone Rees
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Paul Leger beat John Mario

5/5/1930 Nashville TN
Jim Londos beat Fred Grubmeier
Dick Lever beat Chock Harper

5/5/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Hans Steinke
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Romano
Jim Clinstock beat George Hagen
Rudy Dusek beat Gino Garibaldi
George Calza beat Ned McGuire

5/5/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Pete Visser
Ted Schaeffer beat Bull Montana
Buzz Bartley beat Floyd Marshall

5/5/1930 Pittsfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Jack Ganson draw Stanley Pinto
Tommy Dyer draw Eddie Crews

5/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Stanley Rogers
Bennie Bolt beat Pat Reagan
Jack Fisher beat Kid Lewis

5/5/1930 Seattle WA
John Freberg beat Charlie Hansen
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
August Sepp beat Dan McDonald 

5/5/1930 Yonkers NY
Tony Felice beat Dimitri Demetroff
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West
Constantino Piarulli beat Henry Henderson
Joe Boyle beat Luigi Rosetti

5/6/1930 Astoria OR
Wildcat Pete beat Des Anderson
Chet Wiles beat Farmer Vance

5/6/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
John Paxos beat Charles LaDudey
Jack McAdams vs Jimmy Burns

5/6/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele draw Mike Romano
Pat O’Shocker beat George Hagen
Gino Garibaldi beat Jim McGuire
Antone Matysek beat Bobby Grant
Thompson Clayton beat Tony Frisco

5/6/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim McMillen beat Jack Humberto
George Zaharias draw Farmer Roughhouse Nelson
Mike Bennett draw George Jenkins

5/6/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Freddy Meyers vs Roy Reynolds
Charlie Leahman vs Abe Morris

5/6/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Billy Romanoff
Iota Shima beat Bobby Samson
Tiny Simmons draw Noah Nichols

5/6/1930 Providence RI
Jack Wagner beat Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry draw Stanley Stasiak

5/6/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman
Rex Smith beat Ad Herman
George Bennett draw Louis Miller

5/6/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Ralph Paracut

5/6/1930 Tacoma WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Nick Velcoff
Tom Alley beat Harry Demetral
Jack McLaughlin beat Billy Coggins

5/6/1930 Waco TX
Joe Parelli vs Pete Brown

5/7/1930 Alexandria LA
Joe Varga beat Bill Nelson
Earl Duhon draw Joe Matasso

5/7/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat Joe Hackenschmidt
George Gable beat Cyclone Mackey
Hugh Nichols beat Clete Kauffman

5/7/1930 Del Rio TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Morris
Everett Zook beat Scotty Dawkins

5/7/1930 Knoxville TN
Marshall Blackstock beat Whitey Hewitt
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Charley Fox 

5/7/1930 McAllen TX
Leo Chase beat Joe Stetson
Benny Bolt beat Spider Lewis

5/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim McMillen beat George Zaharias
Nazzareno Poggi beat Frank Noewer

5/7/1930 New York NY
Rudy Dusek beat Kola Kwariani
Matros Kirilenko beat George Hagen
George Calza beat Henry Steinbach
George Manich beat Vanka Zelezniak
Herbie Freeman beat Ned McGuire

5/7/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Ray Westergaard
Abe Coleman beat Bill Heeney
Leo Papiano beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/7/1930 Piqua OH
Ralph Wilson beat John Kilonis
Joe Snyder beat Jack Morris
Earl Smitley beat Young Hopple

5/7/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis draw Bob Kruse
John Freberg beat Nick Velcoff
Elmer Guthrie beat Ray Jeffries

5/7/1930 Portsmouth OH
Billy Hallas beat Walter Achiu
Benny Copin beat Runt Reilly
Kid Sayler beat Herbert Englehardt

5/7/1930 Richmond IN
Midget Fischer beat Johnny Carlin
Norm Faust draw Sammy Vangler
Merle Dolby beat Carl Chaney DQ

5/7/1930 Salem OR
Sailor Watkins beat Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Louis Garlock

5/7/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell vs Carl Vogel

5/7/1930 Worcester MA
Marin Plestina draw Stanley Stasiak
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Sherry
Count Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas

5/8/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Dutch Mantel DQ
Roy Reynolds beat Stanley Rogers
 
5/8/1930 Boston MA
Henri Deglane beat Marin Plestina
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Wagner
Joe Malcewicz beat Leo Hyatt
Stanley Pinto beat Arthur Davis
Jack Sherry beat Bull Smith

5/8/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger beat Nat Fails
Benny Bolt beat Eddie Lewis
Jack Fisher beat Ed Sharpe
Sailor Barrett beat Bobby Stone
Bill Davis draw Kid Bronson
Bill Davis beat James Wakefield
 
5/8/1930 Dayton OH
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey
Tom Draak beat Joe Hackenschmidt
George Gable beat Earl Hassan
 
5/8/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Gino Garibaldi beat Hans Bauer
Karl Pojello beat Carl Vogel

5/8/1930 Jersey City NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Gene Brusch
George Romanoff beat Joe Turner
Joe Boyle beat Cyclone Bell
Dynamite Hart draw Steve Hart
Young Leo beat John Pellett
Young Happy draw Enrico Berttlera
 
5/8/1930 Lebanon OR
Tommy Ryan vs Les Nelson
 
5/8/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Buck Olson
Leo Papiano beat Jack Reed
 
5/8/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Jack Mitchell
Dan Golfino beat Buck Bailey
Red Michaels beat Homer Allen
 
5/8/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Heard beat Elnor Venghaus
Joe LeBoeuf beat Johnny Lamar
 
5/8/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade beat John Kilonis
Jack Domar beat Claude Swintell
Charlie Grip beat John Felix
 
5/8/1930 Toronto ON
Joe DeVito beat Bill Demetral             
 
5/8/1930 Tyler TX
Cactus Pete Brown beat Jack O’Malley
Silent Rattan beat Otis Frederick
 
5/8/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Ernie Day
Fred Station beat Jack Russell
Martin Zikov beat Nick Velcoff

5/8/1930 Vicksburg MS
Joe Kopecky beat George Barnes Sauer
 
5/8/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio beat George Taylor
Eddie Pope vs Dick Gravely         
 
5/9/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Tiger Mills
Cal Farley beat Iota Shima

5/9/1930 Attica NY
Bob Wilkie beat Cyclone Gonda
 
5/9/1930 Cincinnati OH
Billy Hallas beat Joe Parelli
Walter Achiu draw Cyclone Massey
Pete Ladjimi beat Alexander Williams
Ray Carpenter beat Paul Adler
 
5/9/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Louis Sanders
Art Reilly beat Carl Clemmens

5/9/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Jack Williams
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Bill Christian beat Wildcat Miller
Heinie Smith draw Bill Davis
 
5/9/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Teddy Waters
 
5/9/1930 La Crosse WI
Ernest Scharpegge beat Paul Martinson
Gus Hansen vs Prof Takahashi
Taxie Tarman vs Fritz Joseph
Eddie Donati vs Eddie Albrecht
 
5/9/1930 Lynn MA
Harry Mamas beat Jack Lindorff
Jere Akezian beat Ivan Ludlow
Carmen Carone beat Young Larabee   
 
5/9/1930 Marion OH     
John Kilonis beat Bing Flanagan 
Les Fishbaugh beat Bob Eaton   
Claude Swindell beat Farmer Bell             
 
5/9/1930 Middleburg VA
Eddie Pope vs Dutch Green
Roughhouse Nelson vs Dick Gravely
Billy West vs Roy Seaton

5/10/1930 Ottawa ON
Albert Beaucaire vs Fighting Bill Hall
               
5/9/1930 Philadelphia PA            
Dick Shikat beat Ray Steele         
Dick Daviscourt beat Moose Norbeck     
George Calza beat Rudy Dusek  
George Hagen beat John Maxos
 
5/9/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Gilbert Martinez
Bill Thornton beat Bill Heeney
Hy Sharman beat John Nemanic
 
5/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Fred Meyers beat Al Karasick
Charley Leahman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Alva Boggs

5/9/1930 Yonkers NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West

5/10/1930 Adelaide AUST
Tiger Higgins beat Martin Bucht
 
5/10/1930 Dallas TX
Dutch Mantel beat Don Golfino
Joe Reno beat Lawrence Jennings
Silent Rattan beat Bill Davis
Red Lindsey draw Otis Headrick

5/10/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Young Albert beat Sammy Miles
Val Thussens beat Sabin Foley
 
5/10/1930 Victoria BC
Andy Brown beat Jack McCarthy
Dan Bigion beat Joe Lindal
Rocky Brooks beat Billy Coggins

5/10/1930 Wenatchee WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha

5/12/1930 Auckland AU
Alex Lundyn beat Fred Ebert

5/12/1930 Charleston WV
Clete Kauffman beat Paul Adler
Tom Draak beat George Baltzer
Charlie Knowles beat Fred Yost
 
5/12/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Shimkus draw Jack O’Malley
Pete Brown beat Cyclone Fox
Silent Rattan beat Dutch Mantel
Red Lindsey beat Otis Headrick

5/12/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky beat Jack Romanson
 
5/12/1930 Harlingen TX
Freddy Meyers vs Clarence Luttrell
Charles Leahman vs Abe Morris
 
5/12/1930 Indianapolis IN
Charles Midget Fischer beat Ed Baker
Merle Dolby draw Sammy Vangler
Leslie Beers draw Herb Teitenberg
John Bartee beat Ralph Hancock
 
5/12/1930 Kelso WA
Charlie Hansen vs Nick Velcoff
George Glon vs Al Newberg

5/12/1930 Lima OH
Charlie Grip vs Ray Carpenter
Joe Domar vs Walter Achiu
 
5/12/1930 Medford OR
Yaqui Joe beat Sailor Watkins
Harry Elliott draw Ray Frisbie
               
5/12/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Dimitri Dorofhenko
Renato Gardini beat Boris Demetroff       
Regi Siki beat Wladek Zbyszko   
Karol Nowina beat John Masson
 
5/12/1930 Ogden UT
Bill Thornton beat Ray Westergaard
Steve Strelich draw Clarence Smith
Jack Reed beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/12/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Mario Giglio
Red Kelly beat Michael Colaneri
Young Patty beat Young Wonder
Frank Lewis beat Kid Happy
Cyclone Bill beat Corporal Cozzi
 
5/12/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Dr Y Fugito
Bull Montana beat Leo Papiano

5/12/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Bernhoff Hansen beat Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson beat Happy Norman
Mart Battalic beat Joe Crombar
 
5/12/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Cyclone Robinson
Pat Reagan beat Eddie Lewis
Bennie Bolt vs Dutch Bedke
Melvin Tampke beat Herman Klaer
               
5/12/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis       
Abe Coleman beat Ken Jones     
Des Anderson beat Jack Kruger 
 
5/12/1930 St Louis MO
Kola Kwariani draw Rudy Dusek
Jim Clinstock beat Charley Fox
Dick Daviscourt beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Sanderson beat Billy Rich

5/12/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske vs John Savelieff

5/12/1930 Waxahachie TX
Beatty Hobson beat Bobby Stone
Sailor Raines beat Lloyd Murdoch
          
5/13/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Frank Judson   
Pat O'Shocker beat Ray Steele   
John Maxos beat Bobby Grant   
Milo Steinborn beat Moose Norbeck 

5/13/1930 Corpus Christi TX       
Fred Meyers vs Abe Morris
Al Karasick vs Clarence Luttrell

5/13/1930 Elma WA
Herb Zimmerman vs Red Wheeler
Eddie Zent vs Army Welch  

5/13/1930 El Paso TX
Iota Shima beat Dutch Betke
Jack Weiller draw Tony Canales
Young Matty draw George Norsworthy
 
5/13/1960 Fruitvale CO
Buck Williams vs Jess Phenix
 
5/13/1930 Hamilton OH
Hugh Nichols beat Leo Alexander
Pete Ladjimi beat Silent Olson
   
5/13/1930 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz

5/13/1930 Mexico City MX
Charley Leahman vs Sampson
 
5/13/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Romano
 
5/13/1930 Olympia WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Pat McCarthy
Kara Pasha beat Sam Prokos
Johnny Coyle draw Emil Firpo
 
5/13/1930 Springfield MA
George Manich vs George Hagen
George Calza vs Matros Kirilenko
Jimmy George vs Charley Henderson
Ray Rainville vs Jackie Joy
 
5/13/1930 Tacoma WA
John Freberg beat Bob Kruse
Abe Coleman beat Bill Donovan
Des Anderson draw Jack McLaughlin
 
5/13/1930 Windsor ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Jim Maloney beat Carl Vogel
Bill Demetral beat John Katan
Jim Logos beat Pat Fraley
 
5/14/1930 Alexandria LA
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Tony Saprano draw Bird Miller
Earl Duhon draw Joe Matasso
 
5/14/1930 Chicago IL
Pietro Bacini vs George Mack
 
5/14/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace beat Tom Draak
Dorindo Minninni beat Billy Hassan
Frank Wolff beat Leo Alexander
George Gable beat Bobby Chick DQ
 
5/14/1930 Fresno CA
John Spellman draw Ad Herman
Pete Visser beat Al Baffert
 
5/14/1930 Kelso WA
George Gion beat Al Newburg
Curley Woods beat Bill Thornton DQ
 
5/14/1930 Knoxville TN
George Tragos beat Whitey Hewitt
Marshall Blackstock beat Vanka Zelezniak
 
5/14/1930 Logan UT
Bill Thornton beat Ray Westergaard
Hy Sharman beat George Nemanic
 
5/14/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Stanley Stasiak
Buck Olsen beat Rex Smith
Nick Lutze beat Dan Koloff
 
5/14/1930 Louisville KY
Joe Parelli beat Walter Achiu
Soldier Mack vs Johnny Kuffer

5/14/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman draw Cyclone Robinson
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
Leo Chase beat Spider Lewis
 
5/14/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim Londos beat Nazzareno Poggi
Mike Romano beat Joe Vorga
 
5/14/1930 New York NY
Joe Stecher beat Joe Malcewicz 
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Jean Bruce
Count George Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas 
Karol Nowina beat Charley West
Carlos Henriquez draw Harry Morse
Renato Gardini beat Mike Kondos
Reginald Siki beat John Grandovich 
 
5/14/1930 New York NY
Cyclone Ress draw Ray Steele 
George Manich beat Andrew Zaharoff
Tony Rocco beat Oscar Nygren 
George Hagen draw Herbie Freeman 
Matros Kirilenko beat Jim Clinstock
 
5/14/1930 Portland OR
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff (sub Ed Strangler Lewis)
Harry Demetral draw Elmer Guthrie
Farmer Vance draw Harry Olson

5/14/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pete Ladjimi vs Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly vs Earl Hassan
 
5/14/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Johnny Carlin
Charley Grip beat Carl Chaney
Bob Kessler draw Norm Faust
 
5/14/1930 Salem OR
Farmer Pete beat Sailor Watkins
Art Reilly beat Johnny Morrell
 
5/14/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade draw George Hill
Jack Milo beat Pat Fraley
John Felix beat Jack Gorman
Hassan Youssif beat Les Fishbaugh
 
5/14/1930 Wilmington DE
John Maxos beat Milo Steinborn
Pat O’Shocker beat Stanley Pulaski
Tony Felice beat Jim Fenwick
Pete Dallas beat Young Gotch
 
5/15/1930 Albany OR
Mickey Malone vs Sailor Watkins
 
5/15/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Pierce
Jimmy Red Lindsey beat Jackie Fields

5/15/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger vs Marion Mynster
Benny Bolt vs Pat Reagan
Jack Windy Williams vs Jesse Allen
 
5/15/1930 Dayton OH
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Chick
Walter Achiu beat Achmed Hammet
Glen Wade draw Alan Eustace
 
5/15/1930 Houston TX
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Rudy Dusek beat Jack Humberto

5/15/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Nick Mundy
Young Sampson beat Dutch Green
Leo Frank beat Charlie West
Shorty Pisa beat Young Lewis

5/15/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick beat Clarence Luttrel
 
5/15/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello 
Charley Fox draw Nazzareno Poggi

5/15/1930 Minneapolis MN
Gust Johnson vs Lew Stoner
 
5/15/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Rooster Rawls
Rob Roy draw Dan Golfino
 
5/15/1930 Toronto ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Devito
Jack Ganson beat Axel Anderson 
 
5/15/1930 Tyler TX
Roy Reynolds vs Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

5/15/1930 Vicksburg MS
Joe Kopecky beat Walter Stratton
Jack Roberts draw Red Smith
 
5/15/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio vs George LeSon
Tom Clayton vs Bobby Mainfort

5/15/1930 Yonkers NY
Tony Felice beat Andy Zaharoff
Frank Bronowicz beat Mike Chaplain
Constantino Piarulli beat Martin Merkur
Carlos Henriquez beat Gene Bruce
Harry Glick beat Harry Anderson
 
5/16/1930 Amarillo TX
Danny Golfino beat Jack Rawls
 
5/16/1930 Beaumont TX
Dick Shikat beat Mike Romano
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
C O Norris beat Mike Bennett
 
5/16/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Hill
Billy Thom beat Bobby Roscoe
Pierre Ladjimi draw Clete Kaufman
Joe Banaski beat George Balzer

5/16/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Oscar Stripland
Joe Reno beat Bobby Stone
Henry Smith beat Bill Davis
Otis Headrick beat Olin Miller
 
5/16/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Johnny Morrell beat Art Reilly 

5/16/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown vs Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford vs Red Lindsey
Sailor Thompson vs Bobby Brown
 
5/16/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Sailor Arnold
Count Zarynoff beat Doug Marshall
Stanley Pinto beat Frank Dellamano
Cowboy Hughes draw Norman Ritchie
 
5/16/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio beat Dutch Mantell
 
5/16/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Al Newman beat Ray Westergaard
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson
John Nemanic beat Steve Strilich
 
5/16/1930 San Antonio TX
Billy Edwards beat Fred Meyers
Al Karasick beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
Masked Marvel beat Clarence Luttrell
 
5/17/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Emil Firpo
Johnny Coyle beat Bill Donovan

5/17/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kaufman vs Pat McCarthy
Joe Snyder vs Dan Copen

5/17/1930 Dubuque IA
Johnny Meyers vs Francis Cooper
Tony Hajdich vs Heinie Engel
 
5/17/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat August Sepp

5/17/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl van Wurden beat Fred Diotte

5/17/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Collins vs Hangman
Dick Harding vs Nicholas Von Schmidt
Cowboy Lynd vs Blue Angel

5/17/1930 Tijuana MX
Giant Smith vs Martinez Larrea
Royal Van Dusen vs Terrible Sheikman
 
5/17/1930 Victoria BC
Farmer Vance draw Rocky Brooks
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Dan Bigion draw Joe Lindal

5/19/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Scotty McDougall
 
5/19/1930 Castle Rock WA
Curley Woods beat Jack Doyle
Eddie Brock beat Harold Herbert
 
5/19/1930 Charleston WV
John Pesek beat Tom Draak
Chief War Eagle beat Young Montana
 
5/19/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Shimkus vs Jack O’Malley
Bob Myers vs Pete Brown
Joe Reno vs Oscar Stripland
Henry Smith vs Lawrence Jennings
 
5/19/1930 Harlingen TX
Al Karasick beat Freddy Meyers
Charlie Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell

5/19/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Chick
Clete Kauffman beat Jimmy Tracer
 
5/19/1930 Indianapolis IN
Leslie Beers beat Ralph Wilson
Merle Dolby beat Joe Parelli
Scotty Blake draw Hugh Webb
 
5/19/1930 Kansas City MO          
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ed Strangler Lewis DQ       
Dan Koloff beat Gene Ledeux    
Charlie Fisher beat Joe Cox         
Billy Vandiver beat Emil Barsky  
 
5/19/1930 Knoxville TN
Carl Fisher beat Earl Ellison
Kenneth Howell beat Sailor Clark
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Buck Lawson
               
5/19/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Count George Zarynoff        
Reginald Siki beat Jim Maloney          
Einar Johannessen beat Bill Bath 
John Grandovich beat Tony Hatches       
               
5/19/1930 Nashville TN
Jim Londos beat Fred Grubmeier            
               
5/19/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Rudy Dusek 
George Hagen draw Ray Steele 
Jim Clinstock draw Jim McMillen              
Matros Kirilenko beat Henry Steinbach   

5/19/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Oscar Neilson
Young Patty beat Red Kelly
Young Wonder beat Michael Colaneri
Dynamite Schultz beat Cyclone Bill
 
5/19/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dick Daviscourt beat George Kotsonaros
Dr Fujito draw John Spellman
Dr Fujito beat Buzz Bartley
Dr Fujito beat Tiger Taylor
Dr Fujito beat Jim Johnson
 
5/19/1930 Pittsfield MA
Joe DeVito beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Ganson beat Bull Smith
Ernie Rousseau beat Tommy Dyer
 
5/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Marvin Meinert
Jack Fisher beat George Speers
Joe Stetson beat Kid Lewis
 
5/19/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hansen beat John Freberg
Chet Wiles beat Kara Pasha
Ted Lange beat Sam Prokos

5/19/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske vs Tom Laurich

5/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Peck Jones beat Otis Headrick
Dutch Tennant beat Cecil Murdoch
Beatty Hobson beat McClendon
 
5/19/1930 Yakima WA
Yaqui Joe beat Louis Saunders
 
5/20/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Charley Fox
Paul Jones beat Whitey Hewitt 
 
5/20/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Scotty McDougal
 
5/20/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Al Karasick vs Abe Morris
Masked Marvel George Sauer vs Clarence Luttrell

5/20/1930 El Paso TX
Iota Shima beat Teddy Waters
Tony Canales draw Andy Link
Noah Nichols draw Wilson McIver
George Norsworthy draw Young Gotch
 
5/20/1930 Longview WA
Tom Alley beat Tommy Ray
Vic Keto vs Cowboy Nelson
 
5/20/1930 Roanoke VA
John Pesek beat Joe Hackenschmidt
 
5/20/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat Olaf Buck Olson
Rex Smith draw Ad Herman
George Bennett draw Louie Miller
 
5/20/1930 Tacoma WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Bob Kruse
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral
Ted Lange beat Jack Krueger
 
5/20/1930 West New York NJ
Renato Gardini beat Al Gobar
Harry Morse beat Ivan Doroszenko
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Abe Kaplan
Carlos Henriquez beat Gene Bruce
Joe Stocca beat Oscar Nygren
 
5/20/1930 Worcester MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe DeVito
Waino Ketonen beat Paddy Mack
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry draw Axel Anderson
 
5/21/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl vs Joe Varga
 
5/21/1930 Columbus OH
John Pesek beat Ad Santel
Alan Eustace beat Joe Komar
Swede Helgerson beat Railroad Routt
Steve Savage beat Henry Cross
 
5/21/1930 Council Bluffs IA
Ed Nelson vs Young Norris
 
5/21/1930 Detroit MI
Eugene Brown beat Alex Williams
Joe Potie draw Jack Gorman
John Humsey draw Helmut Frank
Tony Viscogliosi beat Jack Burns

5/21/1930 Garfield UT
Clarence Smith vs Jack McCarthy
Steve Strilich vs Doc Johnson
Young Sandow vs Bud Nielsen
 
5/21/1930 Knoxville TN
Marshall Blackstock beat Mike Chaplin
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Charley Fox
 
5/21/1930 Louisville KY
Walter Achiu vs Tetsura Higami
Pat McCarthy vs Soldier Mack
 
5/21/1930 New Orleans LA
Paul Jones beat Nazzareno Poggi
George Zaharias beat Bill Nelson
 
5/21/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko      
Jim Clinstock draw Ray Steele    
Henry Steinbach beat Frank Bronowicz  
Herbie Freeman beat Vanka Zelezniak    
George Hagen draw George Manich       
 
5/21/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Leo Papiano draw Andy Brown
Nick Velcoff beat Al Newman
Hy Sharman draw Roughhouse Nelson
 
5/21/1930 Piqua OH
John Kilonis beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Earl Smitley beat Chet McCauley
Chuck Heston beat Young Hoppie
 
5/21/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat George Kotsonaros
Harry Demetral beat Kara Pasha

5/21/1930 Richmond IN
Bob Kessler beat Sammy Vangler
Charley Grip beat Johnny Carlin
 
5/21/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur beat Des Anderson
Art Reilly beat Red Harrell
 
5/21/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Count Karol Nowina
Jack Taylor beat John Katan
Pat Fraley beat Jim Logas
John Evko beat Nick Hocoff
 
5/22/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan beat Eddie Lewis
Jack Pierce beat Benny Bolt
 
5/22/1930 Baltimore MD             
Dick Shikat beat Pat O'Shocker  
Ray Steele beat Vanka Zelezniak               
Ray Steele beat John Maxos       
Jim McMillen beat Tony Rocco  
 
5/22/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Henri DeGlane
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Count George Zarynoff
Jack Sherry draw Joe Malcewicz
Wladek Zbyszko draw Renato Gardini
Dan Koloff draw Gene LeDoux
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Russell
Jack Wagner beat Frank Yusko

5/22/1930 Columbus OH
Alex Williamson vs Charlie Grip
 
5/22/1930 Dayton OH
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis DQ
Joe Parelli beat Chief War Eagle
Tom Draak draw Steve Savage
Young Hoppie beat Earl Smitley

5/22/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Antonio Massimo
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Jack Montana
Young Sampson beat Joe Ryan
Charlie West draw Nick Mundy
Tony Ricco beat Gene Bruce
Young Muldoon beat Dynamite Schultz

5/22/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick vs Freddy Meyers
Jack Matlock vs Masked Raider

5/22/1930 Lebanon OR
Mervin Barackman beat Jack Mitchell
 
5/22/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Nick Velcoff beat Elmer Guthrie
Al Newman beat Andy Brown 

5/22/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman beat Joe Stetson
Leo Chase beat George Spears
Adam Krieger beat Cyclone Robinson

5/22/1930 Memphis TN
Fred Grubmeier beat George Zaharias
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
 
5/22/1930 Pampa TX
Iota Shima beat Otis Clingman
Dan Golfino beat Kid Rich
 
5/22/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade beat George Hill
Julius Farka vs Nick Butcher
Art Perkins beat Dutch Soledus
Jack Domar draw Walter Achiu 

5/22/1930 Tyler TX
Pete Brown vs Jim Heslin
Joe Reno vs Bill Davis
 
5/22/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Jack McCarthy
Karl Sarpolis draw Martin Zikov
Fred Station beat Young White
 
5/22/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio beat Joe Turner
Bobby Mainfort beat George Southall
 
5/23/1930 Amarillo TX
Dutch Bethke draw Rob Roy
Danny Golfino beat Iota Shima
 
5/23/1930 Camden NJ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Jack Smith
Count Zarynoff draw Harry Mamas
Joe Malcewicz beat Leo Hyatt
 
5/23/1930 Cincinnati OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Joe Parelli draw Charlie Grip
Steve Savage beat Cowboy Chick
Pierre Ladjimi beat Railroad Routt

5/23/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Red Lindsey
Silent Rattan beat Jack Powell
Henry Smith beat Morris Davis
 
5/23/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Yaqui Joe
Louis Garlot beat Red Haurai

5/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Crannie Cranford beat Cletus Headrick
Bobby Brown beat Sailor Thompson
 
5/23/1930 Fresno CA
John Spellman beat Al Baffert
Pete Visser beat August Hollenbeck
 
5/23/1930 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Young Tremblay beat Joe Dion
Stanley Pinto draw Douglas Marsha
Paul Adams beat Young Ross
 
5/23/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Jack Humberto draw Nazzareno Poggi
 
5/23/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Gus Kallio
 
5/23/1930 Marysville KS
Vernon Davis beat Sailor Jack Wood
 
5/23/1930 Richmond VA              
Dick Shikat beat Mike Romano  
Jack Washburn beat Tony Rocco
Frank Judson draw Paul Jones    
 
5/23/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Jack McCarthy
Nick Velcoff beat Bill Thornton
Andy Brown draw Elmer Guthrie
 
5/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Billy Edwards
Masked Marvel beat Abe Morris
Eric Hackleberg beat Alva Boggs

5/24/1930 Adelaide AUST
Martin Bucht beat Jack McLauchlan
Alby Marr draw Charlie Honroth

5/24/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky vs Paul Paulson

5/24/1930 Melbourne AUST
George McLeod beat Charlie Strack DQ
               
5/24/1930 Washington DC          
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dan Koloff          
Tom Clayton beat Billy West       
Bobby Manifort beat Bob Direy 
Mario Giglio draw Harry Mamas
 
5/26/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur beat Mervin Barackman

5/26/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bob Myers
Pete Brown beat Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan draw Joe Reno
 
5/26/1930 Greenville SC
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Tiger Sampson
Nick Poulus beat Dick Burnes
 
5/26/1930 Harlingen TX
Freddy Meyers beat Al Karasick
Charlie Leahman draw Joe Shimkus

5/26/1930 Huntington WV
Clete Kauffman beat Killer Williams
Tom Draak beat Charlie Grip
 
5/26/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Al Westergaard
Nick Velcoff beat Nick Mendo
 
5/26/1930 Indianapolis IN
Joe Parelli beat Johnny Carlin
Merle Dolby beat Carl Chaney
Hugh Webb beat Scotty Blake
 
5/26/1930 Knoxville TN
Jess Green beat Leon Dodson
Buck Lawson draw Kenneth Howell
Bobby Roscoe beat Blacksmith Pedigo

5/26/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Frank Wolfe
Les Fishbaugh vs Walter Achiu
 
5/26/1930 Little Rock AR
Paul Jones beat George Zaharias
Charlie Fox draw Nazzareno Poggi
 
5/26/1930 Medford OR
Wildcat Pete beat Teddy Waters
Ray Frisbie beat Eldred Breese
 
5/26/1930 Melrose MA
Martin Brennan vs Leo Murray
Al Whitney vs Bob Parmenter
Jack Fitzhenry vs Tiger Main
Shic Clements vs Kid Reeder
 
5/26/1930 Milford MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Jack Sherry draw Stanley Pinto
Jack Ganson beat Joe Dominguez
Ken White beat Joe Monte
 
5/26/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz DQ
Karl Zbyszko beat Joe DeVito
Ernst Scharpegge beat Bob Jackson
Jack Smith beat George Kogut
Charlie Peterson beat George Mack
 
5/26/1930 Montreal QC
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Henri Deglane
Boris Shefezenko beat John Grandovich
Bill Bath beat Fred Bruce
Abe Kaplan draw Bill Demetral
 
5/26/1930 Nashville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Fred Grubmeier
 
5/26/1930 Ogden UT
Bill Thornton beat Leo Papiano
Nick Velcoff draw Andy Brown

5/26/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson vs California Joe
Young Patty vs Mike Colaneri
Young Wonder vs Red Kelly
Harry Cohen vs Polish Tiger
Cyclone Bill vs Oscar Nielsen
 
5/26/1930 Phoenix AZ
Count Karl Micheloff beat Dick Daviscourt
Bull Montana beat Tiger Taylor
 
5/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Vic Mull
Benny Bolt beat Paul Rex
Joe Stetson beat Pat Reagan
 
5/26/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis draw Charley Hanson
George Kotsonaros draw Bob Kruse
Kara Pasha beat Farmer Vance
 
5/26/1930 Shreveport LA
Matros Kirilenko beat Tommy Marvin
Jack Humberto beat Whitey Hewitt

5/26/1930 Sydney AUST
John Savelieff vs George Pencheff

5/26/1930 Waxahachie TX
Otis Headrick beat Herbert Wakeland
Beatty Hobson beat Bill Davis
Hoyt Murdoch beat Everett Milkman Carter
 
5/27/1930 Anderson IN
Wilbur Thom beat Joe Parelli
 
5/27/1930 Atlanta GA
Pete Sauer beat Milo Steinborn
John Maxos beat Farmer Nelson
 
5/27/1930 Beaumont TX
Tommy Marvin beat Jack Humberto
Nazzareno Poggi beat Whitey Hewitt
 
5/27/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Joe Shimkus vs Masked Marvel
Charley Leahman vs Al Karasick
 
5/27/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Marshall Blackstock
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Chaplin
 
5/27/1930 Marion OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
John Pesek beat John Kilonis
Hugh Farmer Bell beat Dan Morris
 
5/27/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Gorman
Clete Kaufman beat Hans Tittenberg
 
5/27/1930 Tacoma WA
John Freberg beat Karl Sarpolis
Farmer Vance draw Rocky Brooks
Chet Wiles beat Tom Ray  
 
5/27/1930 West New York NJ
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Anderson
Wladek Zbyszko draw Jim Maloney
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Ivan Lewndowski
Oscar Nygren beat Mike Miller
 
5/27/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Jack Sherry
Count Zarynoff draw Cowboy Wagner
Waino Ketonen beat Arthur Davis
Axel Anderson beat Gene LeDoux
 
5/28/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt
Al O’Malley beat Mike Johnson
 
5/28/1930 Columbus OH
George Gable beat Joe Parelli
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey
Frank Wolff beat Hans Tittinberg
 
5/28/1930 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy beat Leo Hyatt
Stanley Pinto beat Jack Ganson DQ
Ed Sullivan beat Paddy Mack
Red Daviau draw Joe Dion
 
5/28/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze 
Al Baffert beat Tommy Thompson           
Lee Wykoff beat Buck Olson       
 
5/28/1930 New Orleans LA
Pete Sauer beat George Zaharias
Matros Kirilenko beat Milo Steinborn
 
5/28/1930 New York NY               
Herb Freeman beat George Hagen          
Hans Steinke beat Frank Leavitt
Jim McMillen draw Mike Romano            
Vanka Zelesniak beat Andy Zaharoff       
George Manish beat Tony Felice   
 
5/28/1930 Portland OR
Charley Hansen beat Billy Edwards
Harry Demetral beat Nels Jepson
 
5/28/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Joe Malcewicz
Count George Zarynoff draw Jack Sherry
 
5/28/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Leslie Fishbaugh DQ
Bob Kessler beat Earl Hassan
 
5/28/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur beat Sailor Watkins
 
5/28/1930 Windsor ON
Stanley Stasiak beat John Katan
George Vassell beat Young Gotch
Jimmy Logos beat Ted Saroff
 
5/29/1930 Austin TX
Silent Rattan beat Jimmy Red Lindsey
Jack Pierce beat Jimmy Chaney
Sammy Berg beat Speedy Martinez

5/29/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat Pat O’Shocker
Karl Pojello draw Frank Judson
Jim McMillen beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat John Maxos
George Manish beat Vanka Zelesniak      
 
5/29/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Marin Plestina
 
5/29/1930 Columbus OH
Chief War Eagle vs Joe Montana
 
5/29/1930 Dayton OH
Cowboy Chick beat Ralph Wilson
Billy Hallas beat Scott
Ad Santel beat George Balzer
 
5/29/1930 Eugene OR
Teddy Waters beat Henry Jones
Harry Elliott beat Eldred Breese
 
5/29/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Roughhouse Nelson
Demetros Tafolas beat Oscar Nygren
Young Leo beat Sailor Saunders
Nick Mundy beat Harry Anderson
Young Jackie beat Young Happy

5/29/1930 Laredo TX
Bobby Myers vs Silent Rattan
Jack Voight vs Joe Shimkus
 
5/29/1930 Logan UT
Nick Velcoff beat Andy Brown
Bill Stirlich beat Roughhouse Nelson
 
5/29/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Achiu
Cyclone Mackey beat Hassen Ahmed

5/29/1930 McAllen TX
Cyclone Robinson beat Charles Eastman
Leo Chase beat Jack Rex
 
5/29/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Kola Kwariani
Fred Grubmeier beat Charley Fox
 
5/29/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Claude Holt
Jack Burnett vs Dutch Betke

5/29/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Paul McBride
 
5/29/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Jack Brewster
Leo Papiano beat Elmer Guthrie
August Sepp draw Ray Westergaard
Hy Sharman beat John Nemanic
 
5/29/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat Glenn Wade
Allan Eustace vs Henry Cross
Frank Taylor vs. Julius Farkas
Bill Altman vs Art Perkins
 
5/29/1930 Trenton NJ
Joe Stocca vs Stanislaus Zbyszko
Abdul Ghafoor Khan vs Charley Manoogian
Johnny Lewandowski vs Mike Kondos
Renato Gardini vs Sandor Nagy
 
5/29/1930 Washington DC          
Mario Giglio beat Joe Turner
Bobby Mainfort beat Pete Zebrisky
 
5/30/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy beat Bobby Mandell
Danny Golfino beat Claude Holt
 
5/30/1930 Boston MA
Jack Albright beat Ivan Ludlow
 
5/30/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Tetura Higami
Alex Laird beat Clarence Miller
Claude Swandel beat Scoop Owens

5/30/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Teddy Lewis
Jim Hudgins beat Bob Hobson
Clayton Moffit draw Lawrence Jennings

5/30/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Battling Wolf
Crannie Cranford beat Amarillo Kid
Bill Christian beat Otis Headrick
Danny Bell beat Oscar Strickland
 
5/30/1930 Houston TX
Matros Kirilenko beat George Zaharias
Dick Daviscourt beat Tommy Marvin
 
5/30/1930 Russellville KY
Boris Demetroff vs George Kogut
 
5/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Al Karasick
Bobby Myers draw Masked Marvel
Joe Reno beat Clete Duval
Jack Voigt beat Alva Boggs

5/30/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Gilberto Martinez Larrea
Giant Smith vs Ivan Kollish
Royal Van Dusen vs Frenchy Jacques
 
5/30/1930 Toronto ON
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Stasiak
John Evko beat Frank Altman
Carl Vogel beat John Katan

5/31/1930 Adelaide AUST
Jock McLauchlan beat Martin Bucht

5/31/1930 Columbus OH
Leo Alexander vs Pat McCarthy
 
5/31/1930 Melbourne AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Charlie Strack

Last edited on Thu Mar 19th, 2020 10:05 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
May 1930 completed will go back and add some missed ones January-May then on to June

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
1/15/1930 Dubuque IA
Richard Hoerner beat Johnny Plummer
Henry Stoeff beat Johnny Meyers

1/27/1930 Maquoketa IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Elliot

1/28/1930 Luverne MN
Henry Kolln beat Roughhouse Christensen

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
2/6/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy
Walter Achiu draw Walter Burke
Billy Rosine beat Morris Horn

2/7/1930 Oklahoma City OK
Nick Lutze beat Pat McGill
Freddie Meyer beat Jack Roller

2/14/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Tony Hajdick
Johnny Myers draw Bobby Bylund

2/21/1930 Dayton OH
Jack Kogut beat Railroad Routt
Frank Wolff draw Ralph Wilson
Jack Brute Zarna beat Yankee Bob

2/21/1930 Madison WI
Professor Takahashi draw Dan Brown
Johnny Myers beat Bobby Bylund

Last edited on Tue Feb 18th, 2020 11:29 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
3/5/1930 Portsmouth OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Jack Domar
Billy Hallas beat Roy Hughes
Alex Laird draw Runt Reilly

3/7/1930 Minneapolis MN
Professor Takahashi draw Bobby Bylund
Gust Johnson draw Speed Lawrence
Young Sampson beat Lew Stoner

3/11/1930 Des Moines IA
Bobby Bylund beat Fred Brondell

3/20/1930 South Bend IN
George Gustovitch beat Jack Starr
George Kogut draw Charley Peterson
Bernie Witucki beat Walter Knappe

3/21/1930 Marion OH
Tetsura Higami beat Les Fishbaugh
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Chick
Hugh Bell beat Young Greenwood

Last edited on Mon Jan 27th, 2020 08:32 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 South Bend IN
Charley Peterson beat George Kogut
Leo Alexander draw Stanley West
Dickie Gerber beat Bill Barrett

4/2/1930 Louisville KY
Cyclone Mackey vs Walter Achiu
George Sauer vs Doc Burns
George Sauer vs George Buzoko

4/2/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Merle Dolby
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Ed Baker

4/4/1930 Winnipeg MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Phillip Lang

4/7/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Jones
Tetsura Higami beat Johnny Carlin
Young Price draw Kid Coffman

4/8/1930 San Francisco CA
Everett Marshall beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Lutze beat Dan Koloff
Johnny Manis draw Johnny Maimimi

4/9/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Billy Love
Henry Mott the Great beat Ed Baker

4/16/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson vs Mike Bilinsky

4/16/1930 Richmond IN
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Henry Mott
Joe Hollander vs Norm Faust

4/17/1930 Minneapolis MN
Bobby Byland beat Lew Stoners
Jack Sampson vs Tony Topez

4/18/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Abe Coleman beat Andre Adoree

4/26/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky beat Les Hansen

4/28/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle

4/28/1930 Shreveport LA
Jim McMillen beat Frank Noewer
George Zaharias beat Farmer Bill Nelson

4/30/1930 Detroit MI
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Achiu
Jack Gorman vs Wayne Putnam
Pete Demetroff vs Pete Brown

Last edited on Wed Feb 19th, 2020 11:54 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
5/6/1930 Piqua OH
John Kilonis vs Ralph Wilson

5/12/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky beat Jack Romanson

5/14/1930 Louisville KY
Walter Achiu beat Joe Parelli
Soldier Mack vs Johnny Kuffer

5/15/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger vs Marion Mynster
Benny Bolt vs Pat Reagan
Jack Windy Williams vs Jesse Allen

5/15/1930 Dayton OH
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Chick
Walter Achiu beat Achmed Hammet
Glen Wade draw Alan Eustace

5/17/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kauffman vs Pat McCarthy
Joe Snyder vs Dan Copen

5/20/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat Olaf Buck Olsen
Rex Smith draw Ad Hermann
George Bennett draw Louie Miller

5/22/1930 Columbus OH
Alex Williamson vs Charlie Grip

5/24/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky vs Paul Paulson

5/31/1930 Columbus OH
Leo Alexander vs Pat McCarthy

Last edited on Wed Mar 11th, 2020 01:14 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1930 Albany OR
Teddy Waters beat Ernie Arthur

6/2/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox beat Pete Brown
Jack O’Malley beat Clarence Luttrell
Leslie Wolf draw George Batallis

6/2/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat George Sauer
Freddy Meyers draw Ernie Stephens

6/2/1930 Indianapolis IN
Karol Zbyszko beat Charley Peterson
Silent Olson draw Fred Kupfer
Johnny Meyers beat George Kogut
Ed Baker draw Carl Chaney

6/2/1930 Knoxville TN
Johnny Carlin beat Bobby Roscoe
Kenneth Howell beat Chris Jordan

6/2/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Gene LeDoux
Jack Wagner vs Joe Dominguez
Jack Sherry vs John Kilonis

6/2/1930 Medford OR
Yaqui Joe beat Henry Jones

6/2/1930 Montreal QC
Count George Zarynoff beat Henri Deglane
Einar Johannessen beat Stanley Stasiak
Dimitri Shevchenko beat Fred Bruce
Bill Demetral beat Emil Lattenen

6/2/1930 Nashville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox
Dick Daviscourt beat Farmer Bill Nelson

6/2/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman draw Buck Olson
Pete Sauer beat Karl Micheloff

6/2/1930 Richmond VA
Frank Judson beat Count Ivan Zaharoff
Paul Jones beat John Maxos
Jack Washburn draw Mike Romano

6/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Vic Mull
Pat Reagan beat Paul Rex
Bennie Bolt draw Jack Fisher

6/2/1930 San Francisco CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Nick Lutze
Lee Wykoff beat Al Baffert
Louie Miller beat Clyde Vickery

6/2/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Stecher beat Karl Sarpolis
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
Chet Wiles beat Harry Demetral
Charlie Hansen draw Bob Kruse
Farmer Vance beat Smoky Harris

6/2/1930 Shreveport LA
Kola Kwariani beat Milo Steinborn
George Zaharias beat Jack Humberto

6/2/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat George McLeod
Tom Lurich vs Tiger Jack Higgins

6/3/1930 Atlanta GA
George Tragos beat August Benkert
Dick Daviscourt beat Charley Fox

6/3/1930 Auckland AU
Fred Ebert draw Scotty McDougal

6/3/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat George Zaharias
Jack Humberto draw Nazzareno Poggi
Henry Thurston draw Johnny Lamar

6/3/1930 Fort Collins CO
Ted Schaffer beat George Rein

6/3/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Manich beat August Benkert
Herb Freeman beat Vanka Zelesniak
Paul Miller draw Basanta Singh
Louis Percano draw Tony Felice

6/3/1930 Lynn MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto
John Kilonis beat Fred Carone
Jack Sherry beat Mystery Man Conductor
Paddy Mack draw Ralph Fay
Al Comeau beat Leo Blair

6/3/1930 Norfolk VA
Mike Romano beat Count Zaharoff
Jack Washburn draw Paul Jones
George Hagen beat Tony Rocco

6/3/1930 Tacoma WA
Joe Stecher beat John Freberg
Karl Sarpolis draw Martin Zekov
Billy Coggins beat Farmer Vance

6/3/1930 West New York NJ
Henry Morse beat Joe Stocca
Carlos Henriquez draw Abdul Ghafoor Kahn
Cyclone Ress draw Mike Miller
Renato Gardini beat Oscar Nelson
Mike Gondas draw Martin Markew

6/3/1930 Winkler MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Fred Hoffman

6/4/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin vs Milo Steinborn

6/4/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Frank Roughhouse Nelson
Charlie Vaden beat Jimmy Harper

6/4/1930 Columbus OH
Charley Pesek beat Joe Parelli DQ
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolff
Ad Santel beat Tom Draak

6/4/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning vs John Pesek
Swede Helderson vs Silent Olson
John Evko vs Harry Johnson

6/4/1930 Louisville KY
Bobby Chick vs Billy Hassan
Cyclone Mackey vs Earl Hassan

6/4/1930 New Orleans LA
Matros Kirilenko beat August Benkert
Dick Daviscourt draw Jim Clinstock

6/4/1930 New York NY
Hans Steinke draw Jim McMillen
Vanka Zelezniak beat Jack Washburn
Frank Bronowicz draw Mike Romano
George Calza beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Herbie Freeman beat George Manich

6/4/1930 Portland OR
Billy Edwards beat Ted Thye
Abe Coleman beat Harry Demetral

6/4/1930 Richmond IN
Carl Hoffman draw Dr Ralph Wilson
Speedy Schaeffer beat Johnny Carlin

6/4/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones beat Des Anderson
Art Riley draw Louis Garlock

6/4/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat George Vassell
Alan Eustace beat Henry Johnson
Walter Achiu beat Earl Massen
Julius Farkas draw John Felix

6/4/1930 Washington DC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Harry Mamas draw Cyclone Ress
Bobby Mainford beat Tom Clayton
Mario Giglio beat Ivan Pimbo

6/4/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat Joe Malcewicz
Axel Anderson beat Sailor Arnold

6/5/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jackie Fields
Charlie Leahman beat Roy Reynolds

6/5/1930 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Sherry
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner
Count George Zarynoff draw Jack Ganson
Stanley Pinto draw Axel Anderson
Paddy Mack beat Bill Rudy

6/5/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Thom
Steve Savage draw Tom Draak
Tetsura Higami draw Bobby Roscoe
Pete Ladjimi beat Bob Eaton

6/5/1930 Columbus OH
Joe Parelli vs Ammet Hammet

6/5/1930 Jersey City NJ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Harry Mamas
George Romanoff beat Tiger Young
Young Samson beat Jack Rose
Nick Mundy beat Soldier Burns
Joe Boyle beat Charley West

6/5/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Joe Cox
Alex Wunsch beat Sailor Stroud

6/5/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Clinstock draw Matros Kirilenko
Fred Grubmeier beat Nazzareno Poggi

6/5/1930 Pampa TX
Oscar Dotson vs Tiger Mills
Dan Golfino vs Rob Roy

6/5/1930 Tyler TX
Pete Brown vs Clarence Luttrell

6/5/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Farmer Vance
Bob Kruse beat Martin Zikov
Frank Hall draw Jack Russell

6/5/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio beat Bobby Mainfort
Joe Turner draw Eddie Pope

6/5/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim McMillen beat John Maxos
Frank Judson draw Paul Jones
Pat O’Shocker beat Joe Danc
Sam Geller beat Bernie Jacobs

6/6/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy beat Dutch Bethke
Cal Farley beat Danny Golfino

6/6/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Harry Elliott beat Steve Mitchell

6/6/1930 Fort Worth TX  
Jim Heslin beat Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford beat Jack Powell
Danny Bell draw Claude Gilland
Bill Christian beat Jimmy Carroll
 
6/6/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Carl Lemle
Al Baffert beat Ad Herman
Dorace Scarbery draw Spike Larson

6/6/1930 Houston TX
George Zaharias beat Rudy LaDitzi
Dick Daviscourt beat Matros Kirilenko

6/6/1930 Humble TX
Paul Vercher vs Albert Felt
Bill Cox vs Billy Fitzgerald

6/6/1930 Jackson MS
George Hansen vs Joe Kopecky

6/6/1930 Knoxville TN
Milo Steinborn beat Charley Fox
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/6/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Ray Westergard
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson
Leo Papiano beat Jack Reed

6/6/1930 Pampa TX
Oscar Dotson beat Tiger Mills
Dan Golfino beat Rob Roy
Kelly the Barber beat Jelly Alexander

6/6/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Dick Shikat won world heavyweight title
Ray Steele beat Pat O'Shocker
Tiny Roebuck beat Jack Washburn
Rudy Dusek beat Jim McMillen

6/6/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Lutze
Nick Velcoff beat Andy Brown
Al Newman draw Elmer Guthrie

6/6/1930 Springfield MA
Stanley Pinto beat Jack Ganson
Renato Gardini beat Frank Dellamano
Al Mercier draw Jack Wagner
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Chick Rae

6/7/1930 Columbus OH
Chief War Eagle vs George Baltzer
Ed Meurer vs Dan Morris

6/7/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
August Sepp beat Al Westergaard

6/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Kallio beat Bobby Myers
Jack Voigt NC Wildcat Stevens
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan

6/7/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Karl Sarpolis
Abe Corrie beat Bill Callow
Farmer Vance draw Rocky Brooks 

6/9/1930 Albany OR
Teddy Waters beat Ernie Arthur

6/9/1930 Auckland AU
George Walker beat Scotty McDougal

6/9/1930 Buhl ID
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff

6/9/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bobby Myers
Tsutao Higami draw Pete Brown
Joe Reno beat Otis Headrick

6/9/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Billy Halas beat Cyclone Mackey
Silent Olson beat Swede Helderson

6/9/1930 Greenville SC
George Tragos beat Roughhouse Nelson
Jack Roller beat George Harbin

6/9/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat Walter Stratton
Harry Tuson draw George Poulos

6/9/1930 Indianapolis IN
Achmed Hamide beat Joe Parelli
Alan Eustace beat Cowboy Jones
Hugh Webb beat John Purdy
Silent Olson vs Fred Kupfer

6/9/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Herb Teitenberg
Ralph Hancock beat Sammy Falls
Fred Kupfer beat Carl Chaney
Sammy Davis draw Harold Simms

6/9/1930 Lima OH
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh DQ
Kenneth Peltier beat Bob Tannehill

6/9/1930 Little Rock AR
Jim Clinstock beat Milo Steinborn
Charlie Fox beat Farmer Bill Nelson

6/9/1930 Memphis TN
Freddie Knichel vs Jack Austin

6/9/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Chaplin
Chief Tom Marvin beat Nazzareno Poggi DQ

6/9/1930 Olympia WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye
Rocky Brooks draw Johnny Coyle
Curley Woods draw Bill Thornton

6/9/1930 Phoenix AZ
Buck Olson beat John Spellman
Karl Micheloff beat Bull Montana

6/9/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Pesek beat Glen Wade

6/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Paul Vercher
Jack Fisher beat Pat Reagan
Paul Rex beat Bennie Bolt

6/9/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Stecher beat Charlie Hansen
Abe Coleman beat Moose Norbeck
Des Anderson beat Jim Thor

6/9/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack
Peter Limutkin vs George Pencheff

6/9/1930 Walla Walla WA
Bob Kruse beat Billy Edwards

6/10/1930 Anderson IN
Coach Thom beat Bobby Roscoe
 
6/10/1930 Athens OH
Ray Kraft beat Roy Carpenter DQ
 
6/10/1930 Beaumont TX
George Zaharias beat Kola Kwariani
Jack Humberto beat Casey Berger

6/10/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Walter Stratton vs Harry Tuson
 
6/10/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz DQ
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Russell
Count Zarynoff vs Jack Albright
Fred Bruno draw Al Ventres
 
6/10/1930 Jackson MS
Billy Romanoff vs Don Golfino Cortez

6/10/1930 Laredo TX
Vic Muhl vs Marvin Mainert
Jack Fisher vs Roughhouse Rex

6/10/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza vs Frank Brunowicz
August Benkert vs Herbie Freeman
Tony Felice vs George Manich
Teddy Rodinoff vs Tony Rocco
 
6/10/1930 Marion OH
Leo Alexander vs Clete Kauffman
Tom Draak vs Henry Cross
 
6/10/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Count George Zarynoff
Bill Bath beat Bill Demetral
Reginald Siki draw Dimitri Shevchenko
Etienne Boulanger beat Fred Bruce

6/10/1930 North Bergen NJ
Harry Morse beat Joe Kondis
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Levandowski
Renato Gardini beat Carl Vogel
Frank Bronowicz draw Cyclone Ress
Mario Giglio beat Oliver Nelson
 
6/10/1930 Ottawa ON
Fred Diotte beat Carl van Wurden
Earl Barclay draw Bill Hall
Harry Boit draw Henry Snyder
 
6/10/1930 Portland OR
Ted Thye beat Billy Edwards
Harry Demetral draw Walter Logan

6/10/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
Walter Achiu vs Earl Hassan
 
6/10/1930 Richmond VA
Ray Steele beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Jack Washburn beat Count Ivan Zaharoff 
Paul Jones beat Frank Judson
 
6/10/1930 Tacoma WA
Abe Coleman draw Bob Kruse
Martin Zikov beat Moose Norbeck
Des Anderson beat Johnny Coyle
 
6/11/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani vs Rudy LaDitzi
Kola Kwariani vs Jack Humberto
 
6/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat Milo Steinborn
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Jack Washburn
Frank Judson beat Soldier Leavitt
Karl Pojello beat Joe Danz
 
6/11/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Nazzareno Poggi
Scroggy Higgins beat Charles Vaden
 
6/11/1930 Columbus OH
Frank Wolff draw Joe Banaski
Billy Thom beat George Gable
Ray Carpenter beat Paul Adler
 
6/11/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Erik Erickson
 
6/11/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Lee Wykoff
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Everett Marshall
Tommy Thompson beat Ad Herman
 
6/11/1930 New Orleans LA
Matros Kirilenko beat Jim Clinstock
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
 
6/11/1930 New York NY
George Calza draw Hans Steinke
Herbie Freeman beat Mike Romano COR
Frank Bruno draw Tony Felice
Basanta Singh draw Young Mundy
Tony Rocco beat August Benkert
 
6/11/1930 Portland OR
Ted Thye beat Billy Edwards
 
6/11/1930 Richmond IN
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Silent Olson
Speedy Schaeffer beat Achmed Hammid
 
6/11/1930 White Marsh MD
Dutch Green vs Eddie O’Regin
Eddie Schwartzman vs Bert Taylor
 
6/11/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
George Vassell beat Alex Pelakoff
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown
 
6/12/1930 Austin TX
Dutch Mantel beat Johnny McCann
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Butler
 
6/12/1930 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Malcewicz
Stanley Pinto draw Count Zarynoff
Stanley Stasiak draw Gene LeDoux
Harry Mamas draw Axel Anderson
Paddy Mack beat Frank Moran
 
6/12/1930 Cleveland OH
Jim Browning beat Joe Komar
John Pesek beat Young Gotch
Alec Poss vs Herman Schlictman
Glen Wade beat George Vassell
 
6/12/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Williamson
               
6/12/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza vs Frank Bronowicz
Herb Freeman vs August Benkert
George Manich vs Tony Felice
Tony Rocco vs Teddy Rodinoff

6/12/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Leo Chase
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton
Jack Pierce draw Harry Tuson
 
6/12/1930 McAllen TX
Paul Vercher beat Marvin Mainert
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
 
6/12/1930 Memphis TN
George Hagen draw Matros Kirilenko
Rudy Dusek beat Jim McMillen
 
6/12/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Jerry Monahan
Nick Velcoff draw George Nelson
Leo Papiano draw August Sepp
 
6/12/1930 Toledo OH
Alan Eustace beat Jack Milo
Bobby Chick draw Joe Parelli
Jack Domar beat Walter Aichu
Art Perkins draw Bobby Roscoe
 
6/12/1930 Tyler TX
Charlie Leahman vs Roy Anderson
Jack Powell vs Red Lindsey
 
6/12/1930 Vancouver BC
Joe Stecher beat Bob Kruse
Jack McLaughlin beat Sven Svenberg
Jack Forsgren beat Walter Wade
 
6/12/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
Mario Giglio beat Grady Roberts
 
6/13/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Hallas
Pete Ladjimi beat Joe Banaski
Frank Wolff beat Clete Kauffman
Steve Savage beat Tom Draak

6/13/1930 Durant MS
Cyclone Robinson vs Whitey Hewitt
 
6/13/1930 Eugene OR
Teddy Waters beat Tex Sailor Watkins
Harry Elliott beat Tommy Ryan

6/13/1930 Fort Worth TX  
Jim Heslin beat Joe Anderson
Bill Davis draw Lawrence Jennings
Red Lindsey beat Crannie Cranford
 
6/13/1930 Franklin ID
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
George Nelson beat Andy Brown
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/13/1930 Fresno CA
Ad Herman beat Al Baffert 
Pete Visser beat August Hollenbeck
 
6/13/1930 Houston TX
Kola Kwariani beat Jim Clinstock
Paul Jones beat Dick Daviscourt

6/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nazzareno Poggi vs Jack Albright
George Romanoff vs Nick Mundy
Young Sampson vs Cyclone Brown
Happy Norman vs Jack Steele
Ettore Neri vs John Pierce
 
6/13/1930 Knoxville TN
Milo Steinborn beat Soldier Leavitt
Tommy Marvin beat George Tragos
 
6/13/1930 Lynn MA
Count George Zarynoff vs Jack Albright
John Kilonis vs Jack Sherry
John Swenski vs Lloyd Stewart
Carmen Carone vs Louis Arshuler
 
6/13/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Ted Thye
Al Newman beat Andy Brown
Hy Sharman beat Sammy Racey
 
6/13/1930 San Antonio TX
Masked Marvel beat Bobby Myers
Charlie Leahman beat George Poulos
Silent Rattan vs Everett Zook
 
6/13/1930 Toronto ON 
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff              
Henri Deglane beat Jim Maloney              
Wladek Zbyszko beat Demetri Shevchenko          
George Vassell beat Gene Bruce 

6/14/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola draw Sam Burmister

6/14/1930 Batavia NY
Bob Wilkie beat Fred Anderson
               
6/14/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning vs Tom Draak        
Ray Dixon vs Red Norris                
 
6/14/1930 Melbourne AU
Howard Cantonwine beat George McLeod
 
6/16/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur beat Teddy Waters DQ
 
6/16/1930 Alexandria VA
Wee Willie Davis beat Bill Havens
John Yerko draw Julian Whitestone
 
6/16/1930 Cincinnati OH
Pete Ladjimi draw Silent Olson
 
6/16/1930 Coshocton OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Cyclone Mackey
Howard Hosler draw Earl Hassan
Charlie Pesek draw Alex Laird
 
6/16/1930 Dallas TX
Pete Brown beat Tsutao Higami
Silent Rattan beat Martin Willis
Calvin Whiteside beat Arthur Saxon
 
6/16/1930 Harlingen TX
Dutch Mantel vs George Poulos
Gus Kallio vs Jack Pierce
 
6/16/1930 Indianapolis IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Mike Polo
Ralph Hancock beat Ed Baker
Harold Sims beat Tommy Peters
 
6/16/1930 Indianapolis IN
Alan Eustace beat George Hill
Johnny Carlin draw Coach Wilbur Thom
Charlie Grip beat Young Sampson
 
6/16/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson beat Merle Dolby
 
6/16/1930 Medford OR
Yaqui Joe beat Harry Elliott
               
6/16/1930 Montreal QC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Einar Johannessen             
Henri Deglane draw Joe Malcewicz          
Dan Koloff draw Bill Bath             
Reginald Siki draw Stanislaus Zbyszko
 
6/16/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat Fred Grubmeier
Nazzareno Poggi beat Scroggy Higgins
 
6/16/1930 Owensboro KY
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Chief War Eagle
Fred Kupfer draw Tommy Covington
               
6/16/1930 Phoenix AZ  
John Spellman beat Rex Smith   
Dick Daviscourt beat Karl Micheloff         
Rex Smith beat Buzz Bartley       
               
6/16/1930 Richmond VA              
Jim Londos beat Jack Washburn                
Frank Judson draw Ray Steele    
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Zeke Smith 

6/16/1930 Rigby ID
Ira Dern vs August Sepp
               
6/16/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Stecher        
Charlie Hansen beat Al Karasick DQ
Abe Coleman beat Bull Campbell
Walter Logan beat Jack Krueger
 
6/16/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen beat George Zaharias
 
6/16/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich
Billy Meeske beat George Pencheff

6/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
Herbert Wakeland beat Red Rogers
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter
Beatty Hobson draw Young Swanson
 
6/17/1930 Astoria OR
Charlie Hansen beat Al Karasick
 
6/17/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Alex Lundyn
 
6/17/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Rudy Dusek DQ
George Zaharias beat Casey Berger
 
6/17/1930 Centralia WA
Glen Stone beat Billy Barton
Curley Woods beat Billy McDonald
 
6/17/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Dutch Mantel vs Gus Kallio
Walter Stratton vs Leo Chase

6/17/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Burns vs Marvin Mainert
Pat Reagan vs Charlie Heard
 
6/17/1930 Marion OH
George Hills beat Tom Draak DQ
Joe Banaski draw Dude Chick
Hugh Farmer Bell beat Bob Eaton

6/17/1930 North Bergen NJ
Renato Gardini beat Dynamite Schultz
John Grandovich beat Carl Vogel DQ
Mike Kondos draw Antonio Massimo
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nelson
Mario Giglio draw Joe Boyle
 
6/17/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Scotty Blake
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Johnny Carlin
 
6/17/1930 San Francisco CA
Everett Marshall beat Bob Kruse
Lee Wykoff beat Tommy Thompson
Louie Miller beat John Yokum
 
6/17/1930 Tacoma WA
Ted Thye beat Bull Montana
Abe Coleman beat Joe Reynolds
Walter Logan beat Rocky Brooks


Last edited on Fri Mar 20th, 2020 09:42 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
6/18/1930 Alexandria LA
Casey Berger beat Jack Humberto
Earl Duhon draw Douglas Stracener
Joe Matassa draw Pat Miller

6/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Ray Steele draw Karl Pojello
Frank Judson beat Jack Washburn
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush draw John Maxos

6/18/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Whitey Hewitt

6/18/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Charley Pesek beat Bobby Chick
Jesse Lone Wolf beat Ray Carpenter
Billy Thom beat Cyclone Mackey
John Pesek beat Ad Santel

6/18/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza beat Frank Bronowicz
Herb Freeman beat August Benkert
George Manich draw Tony Felice
Tony Rocco draw Teddy Rodionoff

6/18/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman beat Paul Vercher
Pat Reagan beat Benny Bolt

6/18/1930 Milford MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry draw Renato Gardini
Axel Anderson draw Jack Wagner
Ken White beat Joe Monte

6/18/1930 Milwaukee WI
Ed Strangler Lewis vs Gus Sonnenberg

6/18/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen beat Rudy LaDitzi

6/18/1930 Portland OR
Everett Marshall beat Ted Thye
Harry Demetral beat Farmer Vance

6/18/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur beat Wildcat Pete
Jimmy Donohue beat Charles Baker

6/18/1930 Sheboygan WI
Henry Van Engen vs Howard Blazer
Jake Van Engen vs Nick Senoff
John Kretchman vs Harvey Rewer

6/19/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Frank Judson
George Harbin beat Mallory Mann
George Tragos beat Nazzareno Poggi

6/19/1930 Austin TX
Dutch Mantel beat Scotty Dawkins
Benny Bolt vs Johnny McCain

6/19/1930 Cleveland OH
Glen Wade beat Doc Duyamotte
Alan Eustace beat John Evko
Alex Tosso vs Bill Jacobson
Joe Bull Komar vs Victor Campton

6/19/1930 Columbus OH
Pat McCarthy vs Jack Kogut

6/19/1930 Dayton OH
Cowboy Chick beat Frank Wolff
Railroad Routt draw Ray Carpenter
Walter Achiu beat Dan Morris

6/19/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff vs Nick Mundy
Carlos Henriquez vs Young Sampson
Jack Albright vs Nazzareno Poggi

6/19/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Walter Stratton
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce

6/19/1930 Memphis TN
George Hagen beat August Benkart
Rudy Dusek beat Fred Grubmeier

6/19/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Jock McLauchlan beat Martin Bucht

6/19/1930 Springfield MA
Stanley Pinto beat John Grandovich
Ed Sullivan draw Doug Marshall
Renato Gardini draw Jack Wagner
Paul Adams draw Norman Ritchie

6/19/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Jack Doma
Jack Nelson beat Carl Ferguson
Joe Banaski draw Paul Adler
Art Perkins beat Cyclone MacKey

6/19/1930 Toronto ON
Bibber McCoy beat Joe DeVito

6/19/1930 Vancouver BC
Bob Kruse beat Bull Montana
Jack Forsgren beat Young Kruse
Paul Wilkins beat Martin Zikov

6/19/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Martin Merkur
Eddie Pope draw Gene Spiller

6/20/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Joe Kopecky
Jack Reynolds beat Cal Farley
Rob Roy beat Lee Meyers

6/20/1930 Attica NY
Bob Wilkie beat Demon Gonda

6/20/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Hill
John Pesek beat Steve Savage
Clete Kauffman draw Frank Wolff
Jessie Lone Wolf beat Paul Adler

6/20/1930 Dallas TX
Pete Brown beat Cyclone Fox
Silent Rattan beat Claude Holt
Otis Headrick beat Bill Davis
Bobby Stowe draw Lars Jennings

6/20/1930 Eugene OR
Yaqui Joe beat George Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Johnny Morrell

6/20/1930 Fort Worth TX  
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Anderson
Charles Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell
Young Gilliland beat Wildcat Miller

6/20/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Ad Herman
Al Baffert beat August Hollenbeck
Dorace Scarbery draw Roughhouse Nelson

6/20/1930 Houston TX
Jack Humberto draw Pete Ladjimi
Kola Kwariani beat Casey Berger
Hans Steinke beat Jack Washburn
Paul Jones beat Mike Romano

6/20/1930 Knoxville TN
Jim Londos beat Tommy Marvin
Fred Grubmeier draw George Tragos

6/20/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Gene LeDoux
Count George Zarynoff draw Henri DeGlane
Joe Malcewicz beat John Kilonis
Bibber McCoy vs Stanley Pinto

6/20/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Hans Bauer
Leo Papiano NC Andy Brown
Nick Velcoff beat Bill Thornton
Sammy Racey beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/20/1930 San Antonio TX
Masked Marvel George Sauer beat Gus Kallio won World Middleweight Title
Chief War Eagle beat Wildcat Stevens
George Poulos beat George Batallis
Professor Tatsumi Higami beat Otis Headrick

6/21/1930 Adelaide AUST
Hugh Whitman beat Jock McLauchlan

6/21/1930 Columbus OH
Alex Williamson vs Charley Pesek

6/21/1930 Melbourne AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack

6/21/1930 Victoria BC
Harry Olson beat Abe Corrie
Farmer Vance beat Rocky Brooks
Bob Kruse beat Martin Zikov

6/21/1930 Walla Walla WA
Ted Thye beat Al Karasick

6/23/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Fred Ebert

6/23/1930 Charleston WV
Glen Wade vs George Hills
Bobby Chick vs Alex Williams

6/23/1930 Dallas TX
Jack Reynolds draw Silent Rattan
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Kopecky
Jim Heslin beat Calvin Whiteside

6/23/1930 Ellensburg WA
George Wildcat Pete beat Jack Sampson

6/23/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer beat Professor Tatsumi Higami
Chief War Eagle beat Jack Pierce

6/23/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer
Hugh Webb beat Johnny Murphy
Chet McCauley beat Young Coffman
Carl Chaney draw Merle Dolby Allen Eustace vs Henry Cross

6/23/1930 Indianapolis IN
Carl Chaney vs Ed Baker
George Lipscomb vs Paul Jordan

6/23/1930 Little Rock AR
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Clinstock
George Zaharias beat August Benkert

6/23/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Bill Bath
Einar Johannessen draw George Vassell
Count George Zarynoff draw Abe Kaplan
Pat Killarney draw Karol Nowina

6/23/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat Frank Judson
Paul Harper beat Dick Lever

6/23/1930 North Adams MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Wagner DCOR Jack Ganson
Paddy Mack draw Doug Marshall

6/23/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jack Washburn beat John Spellman
Pete Visser beat Karl Micheloff

6/23/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
John Maxos draw Ray Steele
George Calza beat Ivan Zaharoff 

6/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Jack Burns
Pat Reagan beat Charlie Heard
Sam George beat Bennie Bolt

6/23/1930 Seattle WA
Abe Coleman beat Bull Montana
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Des Anderson draw Farmer Vance

6/23/1930 Shreveport LA
George Hagen (sub Pete Sauer) beat Vanka Zelesniak
Herb Freeman beat Rudy LaDitzi

6/23/1930 Sydney AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Tom Lurich

6/23/1930 Tulsa OK
Jim Londos vs Dick Daviscourt
Matros Kirilenko vs George Hagen

6/23/1930 Waxahachie TX
Kid Murdoch beat Sailor Raines
Beatty Hobson beat Red Rogers

6/24/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Mike Romano
Hans Steinke beat George Zaharias

6/24/1930 Clarksville TN
Jim McMillen vs Tom Harper
Charles Vaden vs Dick Lever

6/24/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry beat John Kilonis
Jack Albright draw Fred Carone
Ralph Fay draw Carmen Carone
Paddy Mack beat Farmer Boy Connelly

6/24/1930 Marion OH
Dude Chick beat Dr Ralph Wilson
George Hills beat George Bultzer
Bob Eaton beat Dick Griffin

6/24/1930 New York NY
Basanta Singh beat Harry Anderson
Martin Merkur beat Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli beat Happy Norman
Ettore Neri draw Stanley Wardowski
Tony Felice beat Gene Bruce

6/24/1930 North Bergen NJ
Cyclone Ress beat Farmer Barney
John Grandovich beat Tiger Weston
Frank Bronowicz beat Clevio Massimo
Mario Giglio draw Mike Kondis

6/24/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Banaski vs Frank Wolfe
Jesse Lone Wolf vs Railroad Routt

6/24/1930 Richmond IN
Bob Kessler draw Scotty Blake
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Speedy Schaeffer

6/24/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Abe Coleman
Jack McLaughlin beat Des Anderson
Rocky Brooks beat Farmer Vance

6/24/1930 Washington DC
Ray Steele beat Tony Rocco
John Maxos beat Mario Giglio
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush draw Karl Pojello

6/25/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani beat George Zaharias
Earl Duhon draw Joe Martin
Pat Miller draw Douglas Stracner

6/25/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat John Maxos
Ray Steele beat Milo Steinborn
Paul Jones draw Karl Pojello
George Calza beat August Benkert

6/25/1930 Brisbane AU
Howard Cantonwine beat George McLeod

6/25/1930 Columbus OH
Charley Pesek beat Lone Wolfe
George Vassell beat George Baltzer
Billy Thom beat Blacksmith Pedigo

6/25/1930 Kingsport TN
Eddie Malone beat Jim Conway
Buck Lawson beat Kenneth Howell

6/25/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Manich beat Tony Felice
Tony Rocco beat Martin Merkur
Frank Bronowicz beat Teddy Rodionoff
Basanta Singh beat Joe Parelli

6/25/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Marin Plestina
Everett Marshall beat Lee Wykoff
Ed Don George beat Moose Norbeck

6/25/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Eastman beat Marvin Mainert
Vic Muhl draw Harry Tuson
Benny Bolt beat Charlie Heard    

6/25/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Matros Kirilenko DQ
Nazzareno Poggi vs Vanka Zelesniak

6/25/1930 Portland OR
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Duance

6/25/1930 Salem OR
Harry Elliott vs Tommy Ryan

6/25/1930 St Louis MO
Dick Daviscourt beat Frank Judson
George Hagen beat Rudy Dusek
Jim Clinstock beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Sanderson beat Walter McMillan

6/25/1930 Troy OH
Jim Browning vs Jack Kogut
Dr Ralph Wilson draw Irish Pat McCarthy
Earl Smitley beat Young Hoppie

6/25/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
Count Carol Nowina vs Paul Kaniewski
Ted Saroff vs Ted Robinson

6/26/1930 Atlanta GA
Paul Jones beat George Tragos
Dick Daviscourt beat Milo Steinborn

6/26/1930 Austin TX
Jack Reynolds beat Dutch Mantel
Benny Bolt beat Sammy George

6/26/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bibber McCoy
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe DeVito
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Sherry DQ
Dan Koloff draw Count George Zarynoff
Henri DeGlane beat Harry Mamas
Stanley Pinto draw Jack Ganson
Renato Gardini draw Jack Wagner

6/26/1930 Chicago IL
Pietro Bacini vs Hi Gandar
Stanley Lurik vs Mike Zeravich

6/26/1930 Cincinnati OH
Silent Olson beat Floyd Swede Helgerson
Clete Kaufman beat Frank Wolff 
Ray Carpenter beat Jesse Lone Wolf
George Vassell beat Henry Cross

6/26/1930 Cleveland OH
Joe Bull Komar beat George Hill
Harry Johnson beat Frank Noewer
Glen Wade beat Russell Dick

6/26/1930 Columbus OH
Dr Ralph Wilson vs Joe Montana

6/26/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno draw Red Lindsey
Charlie Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell
Oscar Strickland beat Bobby Stone

6/26/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy
Charley Pesek draw Blacksmith Pedigo

6/26/1930 Logan UT
Nick Velcoff beat Elmer Guthrie
Bill Thornton draw Leo Papiano
Ray Westergard beat Hy Sharman

6/26/1930 Longview WA
Al Karasick beat Walter Logan
Curley Woods draw Ted Sullivan

6/26/1930 Louisville KY
Cyclone Mackey vs Clint McShane
Fred Kupfer vs Bud Wallace

6/26/1930 McAllen TX
George Sauer vs Chief War Eagle
George Poulos vs George Balattis

6/26/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Rudy Dusek
Frank Judson draw Fred Grubmeier

6/26/1930 Pampa TX
Rob Roy vs Roy Welch
Otis Clingman beat Jack Rose 

6/26/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Adam Weissmuller
Dude Chick beat Joe Banaski
Art Perkins beat Les Fishbaugh
Julius Farkas draw Young Meyers

6/26/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Gene O'Connor
Bob Kruse beat Paul Wilkins
Jack McLaughlin draw Jack Strong

6/26/1930 Washington DC
The Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Mike Chaplin
Joe Turner beat Gene Spiller

6/27/1930 Camden NJ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
Joe Malcewicz draw Jack Sherry
Dan Koloff beat Gene LeDoux
George Taylor beat Besinga Bey

6/27/1930 Durant MS
Cyclone Robinson vs George Zaharias

6/27/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Teddy Waters draw Harry Elliott

6/27/1930 Fort Worth TX  
Cyclone Fox beat Jim Heslin
Curley Stringer beat Battling Lewis
Crannie Cranford beat Oscar Strickland

6/27/1930 Fresno CA
Rex Smith beat Ad Herman
Dorace Scarbery & Oscar Scarbery beat August Hollenbeck

6/27/1930 Greenville SC
Paul Jones beat Nazzereno Poggi
Joe Cower beat Whitey Patterson

6/27/1930 Knoxville TN
Dick Daviscourt draw Marshall Blackstock
Rudy Dusek beat Milo Steinborn

6/27/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Bill Thornton draw Al Newman
Hy Sharman beat Al Theissen
Lou Westergard beat Elmer Guthrie
E Madsen beat Red Anderson

6/27/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Reynolds beat Professor Tatsumi Higami
George Poulos beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Christie beat Scotty Dawkins
George Batallis beat Dutch Mantel DQ

6/28/1930 Adelaide AUST
Martin Bucht draw Hugh Whitman

6/28/1930 Columbus OH
George Vassell vs Young Gotch

6/28/1930 Melbourne AUST
George Kotsonaros beat Tom Lurich
 
6/28/1930 Newcastle AUST
George Pencheff beat Billy Meeske DQ
6/30/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charles Davis beat Joe Kowalski
Shorty Pyser beat Nick Mundy
Manuel Rodriguez beat Carl Vogel DQ
Ettore Neri beat Ed Boyer
 
6/30/1930 Charleston WV
Charley Fox vs Glen Wade
Ralph Wilson vs Archie Parker
Bill Sturgeon vs Homer DePue
 
6/30/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers vs Joe Shimkus
Joe Kopecky vs Les Wolf
Tatsumi Higami vs George Batallas

6/30/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer draw George Poulos
Charley Leahman beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Pierce draw Calvin Whiteside

6/30/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jim Browning beat George Hill
Don Cortez draw Merle Dolby
Speedy O’Neal draw Carl Chaney
Chet McCauley beat John Purdy

6/30/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse draw Charlie Hansen
Walter Logan beat Ray Frisbie

6/30/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Wladek Zbyszko
Reginald Siki beat Sam Skorski
Pat Killarney beat Dimitri Schenchenko
Bill Bath draw Jack Russell

6/30/1930 Philadelphia PA
Ray Steele beat Rudy Dusek
George Calza beat Dick Daviscourt
Frank Judson draw Karl Pojello
Jim McMillen beat Andy Zaharoff

6/30/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Visser vs Jack Washburn
Rex Smith vs Sailor Dobrowsky

6/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Eastman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Sam George beat Pat Reagan
Charlie Heard beat Bennie Bolt

6/30/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hanson vs Abe Coleman
John Freberg vs Hans Bauer
Bob Meyers vs Des Anderson

6/30/1930 Shreveport LA
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko
Herb Freeman draw George Hagen
Vanka Zelesniak beat Billy Nelson

6/30/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill draw Howard Cantonwine

6/30/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count George Zarynoff
Axel Anderson beat Stanley Pinto

Last edited on Fri Mar 20th, 2020 09:41 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
1/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis beat Joe Montana
Sailor Jack Wood beat Buck Swartz

1/17/1930 Fort Collins CO
Cowboy Chick beat Masked Marvel
Bobby Chick beat Pete Brown
George Brunz beat Everett Maxwell

1/29/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Banaski draw John Kilonis
Professor Howard Hosler beat Les Fishbaugh
Jimmy Mooseheart the Wrestling Bear vs William Karsch.
Jimmy Mooseheart the Wrestling Bear vs Bob Reese

1/29/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson beat Les Hanson

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
2/5/1930 Portland OR
Bob Myers beat Kara Pasha
Harry Demetral beat Taro Miyake

2/6/1930 Valparaiso IN
Jimmy Ferguson beat Jack Sharp

2/7/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson vs Ralph Chartrand

2/10/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis
Joe Parelli draw George Sauer
Ben Stefanski beat Jack Taylor

2/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Don Cortez DQ
Henry Stoeff beat Jim Bell
Speedy O’Neil draw Carl Chaney

2/10/1930 The Pas MB
Jack Romanson vs Erik Erikson

2/11/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Ivan Petroff
Renato Gardini beat John Katan
Count Carol Nowina beat John Berdoum

2/17/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel beat Fred Haupt
Johnny Arnone beat Joseph Riley
Paul Miller vs William Gable

2/20/1930 Fort Collins CO
Bobby Chick draw George Rein

2/26/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Joe Stetson

Last edited on Wed Feb 12th, 2020 12:09 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
3/5/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hanson beat Logger Jack Smith
George Gion beat Jim Prosser

3/6/1930 Corinth MS
Dobie Osborne vs Joe Montana

3/6/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Tom Fleming

3/12/1930 Louisville KY
George Sauer vs Railroad Routt
Tetsura Higami vs Bobby Roscoe

3/21/1930 Alamogordo NM
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Ben Ortiz draw Young Malver

3/26/1930 Plainfield NJ
Charley West beat Young Gardini
George Romanoff beat Bill Walker
Mario Giglio draw Tony Ricco
Harry Morse beat Pete Dallas
Carlos Henriquez beat Bert Nelson

3/27/1930 Spokane WA
Al Karasick beat Kara Pasha

3/31/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Don Cortez
Cowboy Jones beat Ralph Hancock
Bob Printy draw Young Price

3/31/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Panny Terio
Fred Haupt beat Roland Rodman
Mike Radinoff beat Paul Miller

Last edited on Thu Mar 5th, 2020 07:07 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
4/2/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner beat Nick Bozinis
Cyclone Williams beat Bob Pierce

4/2/1930 Seattle WA
Kara Pasha vs Jack Smith

4/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson vs Jack Martin
Carlos Henriquez vs Bob Wilkie
George Romanoff vs Bull Taylor
Corporal Cozzi vs Stanley Wycoff
Harry Morse vs Steve Hart
Tony Ricco vs Charlie West

4/7/1930 Alamogordo NM
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Wilson McIver beat Tommy Ross

4/8/1930 South River NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Paul Miller

4/9/1930 Elmira NY
Pinkey Gardner vs Joe Turner

4/10/1930 Jersey City NJ
Sam Grimstad beat Young Hackenschmidt
Young Sampson beat Gene Bruch
George Romanoff beat Jack Ross
Carlos Henriquez draw Charley West
Antonio Massimo beat Johnny Miller
Stanley Wycoff beat Corporal Cozzi

4/11/1930 Ft Collins CO
Sailor Sprowl vs Swede Nelson

4/25/1930 Englewood NJ
George Romanoff draw Sam Grimstad
George Romanoff draw Jack Ross
Sam Grimstad beat Cyclone Williams
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart

4/30/1930 Perth Amboy NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Panny Terio
Paul Miller vs Ted Rodinoff

Last edited on Thu Feb 20th, 2020 08:17 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Phil Davenscourt
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Young Sampson
Carlos Henriquez draw Frank Bronowicz
Joe Boyle draw Mario Giglio
Gene Brusch beat Jack Hannon

5/1/1930 Perth Amboy NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas draw Panny Torio
Paul Miller vs Ted Roden

5/8/1930 Jersey City NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Gene Brusch
George Romanoff beat Joe Turner
Joe Boyle beat Cyclone Bell
Dynamite Hart draw Steve Hart
Young Leo beat John Pellett
Young Happy draw Enrico Berttlera

5/8/1930 Vicksburg MS
Joe Kopecky beat George Sauer Barnes

5/10/1930 Wenatchee WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha

5/20/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Al Karasick vs Abe Morris
Masked Marvel George Sauer vs Clarence Luttrell

5/21/1930 Louisville KY
Walter Achiu vs Tetsura Higami
Pat McCarthy vs Soldier Mack

5/22/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Antonio Massimo
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Jack Montana
Young Sampson beat Joe Ryan
Charlie West draw Nick Mundy
Tony Ricco beat Gene Bruce
Young Muldoon beat Dynamite Schultz

5/29/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat Pat O’Shocker
Karl Pojello draw Frank Judson
Jim McMillen beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat John Maxos
George Manish beat Vanka Zelesniak

5/29/1930 Jersey City NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Vic Roller
Mario Giglio vs George Romanoff

Last edited on Tue Mar 10th, 2020 10:01 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat George Sauer
Freddy Meyers vs Ernie Stephens

6/6/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser vs Carl Lemle
Al Baffert beat Ad Herman

6/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat Milo Steinborn
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Jack Washburn
Frank Judson beat Soldier Leavitt
Karl Pojello beat Joe Danz

6/13/1930 Fresno CA
Ad Herman beat Al Baffert
Pete Visser beat August Hollenbeck

6/20/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Ad Herman
Al Baffert beat August Hollenbeck
Dorace Scarbery draw Roughhouse Nelson

6/27/1930 Fresno CA
Rex Smith beat Ad Herman
Dorace Scarbery & Oscar Scarbery beat August Hollenbeck

Last edited on Fri Feb 7th, 2020 08:58 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim Londos beat Kola Kwariani
Joe Shimkus beat Jack Humberto

7/1/1930 Denver CO
Ira Dern vs Nick Velcoff

7/1/1930 Fort Collins CO
Ted Schaffer beat Tiny Texas

7/1/1930 Klamath Falls OR
Yaqui Joe vs Teddy Waters

7/1/1930 Laredo TX
Vic Muhl vs Casey Berger
Benny Bolt vs Charlie Heard

7/1/1930 New York NY
George Emerson vs Joe Parelli
Basanta Singh vs Pete Herman
Nick Mundy vs Harry Anderson
Martin Merkur vs James Happy Norman
Andy Amundson vs Ettore Neri

7/1/1930 Richmond IN
Don Cortez draw Johnny Carlin
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Merle Dolby

7/1/1930 Richmond VA
Ray Steele beat Frank Judson
Hans Steinke beat Tony Felice
Jim McMillen beat Frank LaMarke

7/1/1930 San Antonio TX
Matros Kirilenko vs August Benkert
George Zaharias vs Mike Romano

7/1/1930 Washington DC
George Calza beat August Benkert
Karl Pojello beat Jack Luskey
Milo Steinborn draw John Maxos
The Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Mario Giglio

7/2/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat the Masked Marvel Billy Bartush
Hans Steinke beat Milo Steinborn
Karl Pojello beat Martin Merkur
George Calza beat Mike Rudinoff
Wee Willie Davis beat Anton Matysek

7/2/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat George Hills
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Thom
Walter Bookwalter beat Earl Hassan
Cyclone Fox beat Pat McCarty

7/2/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Masked Marvel George Sauer vs Chief War Eagle
Charlie Leahman vs Jack Voigt
Jack Pierce vs Calvin Whiteside

7/2/1930 Long Branch NJ
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
George Manich beat Tony Rocco
Frank Bronowicz beat Ivan Petroff
Paul Miller beat Henry Young

7/2/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry beat Stanley Pinto
Count George Zarynoff draw Joe Dominguez
Ralph Fay beat Tom Deleon

7/2/1930 McAllen TX
Charley Eastman draw Vic Mull
Harry Tuson beat Pat Reagan

7/2/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Karl Zbyszko beat Joe DeVito
Ernst Scharpegge beat Mike Romanoff
Carl Schultz draw Dave Shannon

7/2/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Casey Berger beat Rudy LaDitzi

7/2/1930 Owensboro KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Fred Kupfer

7/2/1930 Portland OR
Abe Coleman beat Al Karasick

7/2/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur vs Harry Elliott
Art Reilly vs Cyril Mitchell

7/2/1930 St Louis MO
John Spellman beat Nazzareno Poggi
Jim Clinstock beat Dick Daviscourt
George Hagen beat August Benkert
George McDowell beat John Kadish

7/2/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick vs Joe Abas
Bobby Chick vs Jack Gorman

7/3/1930 Austin TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Bob Munster
Benny Bolt beat Clyde Holt
Stanley Rogers draw George Batallis

7/3/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Charley Leahman
Pete Ladjimi beat Red Lyons

7/3/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Vassell beat Jim Browning
George Gable beat Walter Achiu
Leon Cyclone Fox beat Jack Kogut
George Bookwalter draw Bobby Chick

7/3/1930 Columbus OH
Ray Carpenter vs Alex Williamson

7/3/1930 Houston TX
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Casey Berger draw Jack Humberto
Vanka Zelezniak beat Matros Kirilenko

7/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse vs George Romanoff
Cyclone Ress vs Young Sampson
Carlos Henriquez vs Jack Nelson
Young Leo vs Nick Mundy
Young Happy vs Young Antes

7/3/1930 Knoxville TN
Tommy Marvin beat John Spellman
Marshall Blackstone beat George Tragos

7/3/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Jack Pierce

7/3/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
Dick Daviscourt beat Joe Varga
Dick Daviscourt beat Cyclone Robinson

7/3/1930 Pampa TX
Joe Kopecky beat Sailor Watkins
KO Kitchen beat Kid Lee
Tommy Thomas beat CD Alexander

7/3/1930 Signac NJ
Frank Bronowicz vs Mike Chaplain
Joe Parelli vs Young Latzo

7/4/1930 Abilene TX
L D Chrane beat Glenn Carson
Jack DeMiller beat Bomar Moore

7/4/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani beat Jim Clinstock
Earl Duhon draw Pat Miller

7/4/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Otis Clingman
Sailor Watkins beat Rob Roy

7/4/1930 Atlantic City NJ
George Romanoff vs Joe Turner
Antonio Massimo vs Gene Bruce
Charlie West vs Martin Burke
Cyclone Bill vs Joe Boyle
Young Zbyszko vs Joe Boyle

7/4/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Casey Berger
Pete Ladjimi draw Jack Humberto
Charley Leahman vs Farmer Bill Nelson

7/4/1930 Bluefield WV
Glen Wade beat Joe Banaski

7/4/1930 Coshocton OH
John Pesek vs George Hill
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Laird
Chief Lone Wolf vs Howard Hosler

7/4/1930 Dayton OH
Cyclone Fox beat Ralph Wilson
George Vassell beat Frank Wolff
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy

7/4/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs Farmer Harkins

7/4/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete draw Roughhouse Billy Coggins

7/4/1930 Gainesville TX
Arthur Saxon vs Jim Heslin

7/4/1930 Kelso WA
Glen Stone beat Billy Barton
Curley Woods beat Bill Thornton
Eddie Brock draw Jim Doyle

7/4/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Stanley Stasiak

7/4/1930 Madison WI
Ralph Parcaut vs Jack Sperling
Wally Mathias vs Fritz Erb

7/4/1930 Ordway CO
Kid Kessler vs Charley Olsen

7/4/1930 Preston ID
Leo Papiano beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman beat Sammy Racey
Battling Lamoreaux draw Del Baxter

7/4/1930 Rayville LA
Jack Purdin vs Roy Brownell

7/4/1930 Rockaway OR
Bob Myers beat Chet Wiles

7/4/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Masked Marvel George Sauer
Gus Kallio beat Chief War Eagle
Foxy Stevens beat Jack Christie

7/4/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Kennedy
Jack Sampson beat Ted Saroff
Bill Martin beat Ben Saxler

7/5/1930 Beaumont TX
Pete Ladjimi beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Humberto vs Charley Leahman

7/5/1930 Charles City IA
Billy Schober vs Carl Neiderman

7/5/1930 Columbus OH
Charlie Grip vs John Herley

7/5/1930 Florence OR
Wildcat Pete beat Harry Elliott

7/5/1930 Melbourne AU
Howard Cantonwine beat George Kotsonaros

7/5/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse draw John Freberg
Bull Bernie draw Morris Crump
Rocky Brooks beat Harry Olson

7/7/1930 Chicago IL
Joe Malcewicz vs Jack Smith
Lou Talaber vs Joe Orawiec

7/7/1930 Columbus OH
Charlie Grip vs John Herley

7/7/1930 Dallas TX
Stanley Stasiak vs Joe Shimkus
Clete Kaufman vs Pete Brown
Tatsura Higami vs Joe Kopecki
Joe Reno vs Bobby Stone

7/7/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jim Browning beat Young Gotch
Leslie Red Beers beat Ralph Hancock
Scotty Blake beat John Murphy
Speedy O’Neal draw Chet McCauley
Merle Dolby draw Everett Hoppes
Johnny Carlin draw A B Scott
Earl Lewis draw Young Price

7/7/1930 Little Rock AR
Rudy Dusek beat John Spellman
George Zaharias beat Joe Varga

7/7/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Renato Gardini
Abe Kaplan beat Cyclone Ress
Gene LeDoux beat Sam Skorski
Bill Bath beat Anton Katon

7/7/1930 Nashville TN
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen

7/7/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Joe Danz
Joe Parelli vs Paul Miller
George Manich vs Ted Rodionoff
Basanta Singh vs Paul Herman

7/7/1930 Norfolk VA
Karl Pojello beat Mike Miller
John Maxos beat Tony Rocco
Hans Steinke vs August Benkert
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Bobby Grant

7/7/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Frank Bronowicz draw Wee Willie Davis
Carl Vogel draw Frank Bronowicz 

7/7/1930 San Antonio TX 
Jack Fisher vs Sammy George
Harry Tuson beat Pat Reagan
Bennie Bolt vs Charlie Heard   

7/7/1930 Seattle WA
Gus Sonnenberg draw Ed Strangler Lewis
Bob Myers beat Des Anderson
Charlie Hansen beat Abe Coleman
John Freberg beat Hans Bauer

7/7/1930 Sydney AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Pat McGill

7/8/1930 Astoria OR
Abe Coleman beat Joe Reynolds
Walter Logan draw Charlie Mason 

7/8/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Pete Sauer beat Tom Marvin

7/8/1930 Atlantic City NJ
Richard Shikat vs Tony Rocco

7/8/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Pete Ledjimi
Charley Leahman beat Jack Humberto

7/8/1930 Centralia WA
Bill Thornton beat Curley Woods
Glen Stone beat Billy Barton
Swede Johnson draw Eddie Brock

7/8/1930 Lynn MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charlie Manoogian
Bill Rudy beat John Carlson
Joe Dominguez draw Frank Yusko
Fred Carone draw Joe Cook

7/8/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat George Emerson
Martin Merkur draw Basanta Singh
Young Nick Munday beat Harry Anderson
Ettore Neri beat Johnny Antes

7/8/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Merle Dolby

7/8/1930 San Francisco CA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
Marin Plestina beat Jim Maloney
Cyclone Steve beat Young Turner

7/8/1930 Washington DC
Milo Steinborn beat Carl Vogel
John Maxos draw George Calza
The Masked Marvel Billy Bartush draw Frank LaMarque
Karl Pojello beat Jim Lucas

7/9/1930 Alexandria LA
Charlie Leahman beat Pete LeJohn
 
7/9/1930 Baltimore MD
Karl Pojello beat Paul Jones
Wee Willie Davis beat Mike Rudinoff
Jim McMillen beat Carl Vogel
Hans Steinke beat John Maxos
Billy Bartush draw George Calza
               
7/9/1930 Chattanooga TN           
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko             
George Zaharias beat Joe Varga
 
7/9/1930 Columbus OH
Jack Pesek vs Ira Dern
 
7/9/1930 Dayton OH
Jimmy Mooseheart wrestling bear vs Walter Achiu
Jimmy Mooseheart wrestling bear vs Jack Kogut
Jimmy Mooseheart wrestling bear vs Froggie Higgins
 
7/9/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Manich beat Frank Bronowicz DQ
Basanta Singh beat Paul Miller
Pete Jarvis beat Lou Anderson
Joe Danz draw Tony Felice
               
7/9/1930 Los Angeles CA             
Everett Marshall beat Joe Stecher            
Steve Strelich beat Tiger Taylor 
Lee Wykoff beat Joe DeVito        
 
7/9/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Paul Harper
Kola Kwariani beat Casey Berger
 
7/9/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Ernie Arthur
Art Riley draw Sammy Vangler
 
7/10/1930 Austin TX
Gus Kallio beat Jack Fisher
Pat Reagan beat Benny Bolt
Sammy George draw Charlie Heard          
 
7/10/1930 Chicago WI
Dr Stanley Lurik beat Mike Borrisoff
 
7/10/1930 Cleveland OH
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
John Banaski vs Pat McCarthy
Joe Banaski beat Joe Montana
 
7/10/1930 Columbus OH
Frank Wolff vs Ralph Wilson
               
7/10/1930 Dayton OH   
Jim Browning beat Ira Dern DQ 
Jack Kogut draw Cyclone Fox      
Alan Eustace draw George Vassell
 
7/10/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Harry Morse
Young Sampson beat Jim Nelson
Carlos Henriquez beat Charley West DQ
Young Leo beat Nick Mundy
Young Happy draw John Antis
 
7/10/1930 Little Falls NJ
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli beat Young Latzo       
               
7/10/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelezniak             
Dick Daviscourt draw Rudy Dusek 

7/10/1930 Paterson NJ
Frank Bronowicz vs Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli vs Young Latzo 
 
7/10/1930 Toledo OH
Adam Weissmuller beat Dutch Mantell COR
Dude Chick beat Paul Adler
Jack Domar beat Art Perkins
 
7/10/1930 Woburn MA
Fred Carone vs Lloyd Stewart   

7/11/1930 Adeline AUST
Anton Koolman beat Martin Bucht

7/11/1930 Bayonne NJ 
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nicholas
Charley Davis beat Sam Gray
Shorty Pyser beat Nick Mundy
Happy Norman beat Young Anderson            
 
7/11/1930 Buenos Aires ARG
Carlos Henriquez vs Ted Irslinger
 
7/11/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Young Hackenschmidt
Art Reilly draw Cyril Mitchell
 
7/11/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Young Marshall
Dorace Scarbery beat Spike Larson
August Hollenbache beat Joe Jacomo
 
7/11/1930 Houston TX
George Hagen beat Jack Humberto
Matros Kirilenko beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Vanka Zelezniak beat Dick Daviscourt
 
7/11/1930 Knoxville TN
George Tragos beat John Spellman
Rudy Dusek beat Marshall Blackstock
 
7/11/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Jack Swede Thompson
Dan Brown draw Joe Schroeder
 
7/11/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Y Fujito beat Elmer Guthrie
Jack Washburn beat Al Newman
Dr Y Fujito beat Jack Duarte

7/11/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Leone Labriola beat Charlie Honroth
 
7/11/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols NC George Sauer
Dan Koloff beat Freddy Meyers
Clete Kaufman beat Foxy Stevens
Joe Kopecky beat Jack Christie
 
7/11/1930 South Bend IN
Dr Stanley Lurik beat George Kogut
Charlie Pederson beat Pete Shuh
George Mack draw Hi Gandar
 
7/11/1930 Troy OH
Charley Pesek vs Walter Sneeze Achiu
Alan Eustace vs George Hills
Earl Smitley vs Earl Hassan
 
7/11/1930 Vancouver BC
Bob Kruse beat Paul Wilkins
Sandberg beat Norm Woods
Jack McLaughlin beat Young Wilkins
 
7/12/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace vs George Hills
Earl Hassan vs Jack Smith

7/12/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Howard Cantonwine
 
7/12/1930 Tijuana MX
Martinez Larrea vs Rube Schafer
 
7/14/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Alley beat Scotty McDougal

7/14/1930 Charleston WV
Frank Wolff beat Jack Kogut
Alex Williams draw Sailor Watkins
 
7/14/1930 Dallas TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
George Sauer beat Gus Kallio
Pete Brown beat Roy Anderson
Tsutao Higami beat Red Lindsey
Silent Rattan draw Cranny Cranford
Young Headrick beat Amarillo Kid
 
7/14/1930 Evansville IN
John Pesek beat Alan Eustace
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Frank LaMark
 
7/14/1930 Indianapolis IN
Stanley Pinto beat Leslie Beers
Johnny Carlin draw A B Scott
Hugh Webb beat Norman Faust

7/14/1930 Laredo TX
Foxy Stevens beat Ralph Hammonds
 
7/14/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat John Freberg
Harry Elliott draw Young Hackenschmidt
 
7/14/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Andre Adoree
Reginald Siki beat Einar Johannessen
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bill Bath
Gene LeDoux draw Renato Gardini
 
7/14/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Daviscourt beat Charley Fox
 
7/14/1930 New York NY
Bernhoff Hansen vs Farmer Barney
Gene Bruce vs Charley West
Cyclone Ress vs Tony Massimo
Louis Nelson vs Mike Gondos
 
7/14/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat vs Paul Jones
Hans Steinke draw Jim McMillen
Tommy Marvin beat Mike Chaplin

7/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Rex Smith beat Red Lyons
Ladjimi Aguillar beat Bennie Bolt
Jack Fisher beat Charlie Heard
 
7/14/1930 Shreveport LA
George Hagen beat Matros Kirilenko
Casey Berger beat Bill Nelson

7/14/1930 Sydney AUST
George Kotsonaros beat George McLeod
 
7/15/1930 Astoria OR
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
 
7/15/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Paul Harper
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Shimkus

7/15/1930 Bluefield WV
Joe Banaski vs Sailor Olson
Kid Gleason vs Alex Williams
 
7/15/1930 Bristol TN
Bull Martin beat Mike Miller

7/15/1930 Buffalo WY
Clarence Eklund vs Mike Yokel
 
7/15/1930 Cincinnati OH
Ira Dern beat Bill Heeney
Jack Reynolds beat Silvio Checo
Leon Cyclone Fox beat Dude Chick
Hy Sharman beat Billy Thom
 
7/15/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charles Leahman
George Sauer vs Joe Kopecky
George Poulos vs Clete Kaufman
Scotty Dawkins vs Silent Rattan
 
7/15/1930 Kingsport TN
Kenneth Howell vs Wildcat Anderson
Chap King vs Eddie Malone
 
7/15/1930 New York NY
Berneff Hansen beat Farmer Barney
Tony Felice beat Gene Bruce
Lou Nelson beat Bill Lucas
Clivio Massimo beat Jack Vandenburg
 
7/15/1930 Norfolk VA
Karl Pojello beat Nazzareno Poggi
Jim McMillen draw John Maxos
Nate Goldstein draw Masked Marvel Billy Bartush
 
7/15/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy O'Neal
 
7/15/1930 San Francisco CA       
Marin Plestina beat Joe DeVito
Ed Don George beat Cyclone Steve
Angel Taramaschi beat Jim Maloney
 
7/15/1930 Washington DC
Milo Steinborn beat Frank Bronowicz
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin draw Paul Jones
George Calza beat Carl Vogel
George Kiatti draw Al Bakash
 
7/16/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Mike Romano
Frank Bronowicz draw Nazzareno Poggi
George Manich beat Carl Vogel
Billy Bartush beat Joe Stocca
Wee Willlie Davis beat Tom Laski
 
7/16/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack
 
7/16/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace draw Jim Browning
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharmon beat Dutch Mantell
Cal Farley beat Earl Hassan

7/16/1930 Griffin GA
George Romanoff vs Eddie Pope
 
7/16/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Freddy Meyers
Masked Marvel George Sauer draw Clete Kaufman
George Poulos draw Charley Leahman
Silent Rattan draw Jack Pierce
 
7/16/1930 Little Rock AR
Red Alred beat Jack Brown
Eddie Houge draw Ham Gessiner
 
7/16/1930 Long Branch NJ
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Ted Rudinoff
Pete Jarvis beat Bruno Wandowski
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Louis Anderson
 
7/16/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Zaharias
Kola Kwariani beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
7/16/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Ray Steele 
Karl Pojello beat Tony Ruffo
Hans Steinke draw Paul Jones 
George Calza beat Tommy Marvin 
 
7/16/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Art Riley draw Sammy Vangler
 
7/16/1930 St Louis MO
John Spellman draw Dick Daviscourt
Jim Clinstock beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen beat Charley Fox
Speedy Schaeffer beat Bill Sharbert
 
7/16/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas vs Jack Nelson

7/17/1930 Austin TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Rex Smith DQ
Vic Muhl beat Red Lyons
 
7/17/1930 Chicago IL
Dr Stanley Lurik vs Walter Soldat
Carl Schultz vs Mike Zeravich
George Kogut vs Pete Shuh
 
7/17/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Dutch Mantell
 
7/17/1930 Hagerstown MD
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bronowicz
John Maxos beat Joe Stocca
Carl Vogel beat Bobby Grant
 
7/17/1930 Jersey City NJ
Joe Parelli beat Sailor Martin
Harry Morse NC Carlos Henriquez
Charlie West beat Nick Mundy
Young Sampson beat Otto Hackenschmidt
Young Leo beat Gene Bruce
Jimmy Thompson beat Young Happy
 
7/17/1930 Little Falls NJ
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Ted Rudinoff
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Louis Anderson
Pete Jarvis beat Bruno Wandowski
 
7/17/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Jack Dailey
Floyd Byrd vs Ray Meyers
Kid Maddox vs Buck Weaver
 
7/17/1930 Lynn MA
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Tom DeLeon beat John Swenski
Ralph Fay beat Lloyd Stewart
Fred Moran draw Bill Rudy

7/17/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos beat George Chaney
Jack Pierce vs Clete Kaufman
 
7/17/1930 Memphis TN
John Spellman beat Charley Fox
Rudy Dusek beat Dick Daviscourt
 
7/17/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik vs Walter Soldat
Carl Schultz vs Mike Zeravich
George Kogut vs Pete Shuh

7/17/1930 Vicksburg MS
Billy Romanoff beat Billy Kennedy
               
7/18/1930 Dayton OH   
Ira Dern beat John Kilonis
Jack Kogut beat Andy Brown
Billy Thom beat Dutch Mantell

7/18/1930 Dubuque IA
Heinie Engel beat Johnny Meyers
 
7/18/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Ernie Arthur
Young Hackenschmidt draw Harry Elliott

7/18/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higami draw Crannie Cranford
 
7/18/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Elmer Guthrie
Young Marshall beat August Hollenbache
Dorace Scarbery draw Clyde Jones
 
7/18/1930 Houston TX
Vanka Zelezniak beat George Hagen
Paul Jones beat Matros Kirilenko COR
 
7/18/1930 Knoxville TN
Jim McMillen beat George Tragos
Marshall Blackstock beat Charley Fox
               
7/18/1930 Little Rock AR
John Spellman beat George Zaharias DQ
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Harper     
 
7/18/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Lou Bartel
Mae Stein draw Buddy Anderson
 
7/18/1930 New Brunswick NJ
Ferenc Kovacs beat Tony Felice
John Maxos draw Tony Rocco
George Manich beat Mike Chaplain
 
7/18/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat Harry Emerson
Martin Merkur draw Charley West
Joe Rogacki draw Gene Bruce
Basanta Singh beat Charley Davis
Anton Nari beat John Antos
 
7/18/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff
Clete Kaufman beat Gus Kallio
Foxy Stevens beat Everett Zook
 
7/18/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat George Vassell
Jack Gorman beat Johnny Carlin DQ
Dude Chick draw Ralph Wilson

7/19/1930 Adelaide AUST
Sam Burmister beat Charlie Honroth
 
7/19/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Young Hackenschmidt
 
7/19/1930 Columbus OH
Charlie Grip vs Tex Sailor Watkins

7/19/1930 Melbourne AUST
Howard Cantonwine beat George Kotsonaros
 
7/19/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Martin Zikov                                               
Jagat Singh beat John Neuenfeldt
Rocky Brooks beat Des Anderson

7/21/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Ray beat Alex Lundyn

7/21/1930 Clarksville TN
Charlie Vaden vs Fritz Crane

7/21/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols vs Pete Brown
Clete Kaufman vs Roy Anderson
Charlie Carr vs Ted Lewis
               
7/21/1930 Dayton KY    
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner          
Stanley Stasiak beat Karl Schultz
Dan Koloff beat Stan Lurik           
Art Perkins draw Pete Demetroff             
 
7/21/1930 Evansville IN
Nick Velcoff beat Al Westergard
Billy Schobert beat Johnny Cadiz
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer

7/21/1930 Harlingen TX
Stanley Rogers beat George Poulos
Jack Pierce draw Silent Rattan             
 
7/21/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Floyd Byrd
Art Craig beat Jack Scott
Harold Sims beat Tony Peters

7/21/1930 Laredo TX
Gus Kallio vs Joe Kopecky
Foxy Stevens vs Clete Kauffman
 
7/21/1930 Montreal QC
Regi Siki beat Abe Kaplan
Renato Gardini draw Andre Adoree
Gene LeDoux draw Pat Killarney
Bill Demetral beat Dimitri Shevchenko
 
7/21/1930 Passaic NJ
Masked Marvel vs August Benkert
 
7/21/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Jack Washburn
Dr Y Fujito beat Elmer Guthrie
 
7/21/1930 Richmond VA
Jim McMillen draw Mike Romano
Milo Steinborn beat John Maxos
Hans Steinke beat John Evko

7/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Red Lyons
Ladjimi Aguillar draw Rex Smith
Manuel Hernandez beat Doc Haines
 
7/21/1930 Seattle WA
Tom Draak vs John Evko
Pietro Bacini vs Charley Mason
August Sepp vs Vic Keto

7/21/1930 Sydney AUST
George Kotsonaros beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
7/21/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Abe Coleman
John Freberg beat Martin Zirov

7/21/1930 Wellington NZ
Kala Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
7/22/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Rex Smith
Gino Garibaldi beat Charlie Leahman
 
7/22/1930 Cincinnati OH
John Pesek beat Ira Dern
Glen Wade beat George Hills
Ray Carpenter draw Bobby Chick
Charley Pesek beat Walter Achiu
 
7/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Sauer vs George Poulos
Stanley Rogers vs Harry Tuson
 
7/22/1930 Dunedin NZ
Scott McDougall beat Fred Ebert
 
7/22/1930 Long Branch NJ
Pete Jarvis beat Basanta Singh
George Manich beat Frank Bronowicz
Joe Parelli beat Charley Goldberg
Paul Miller beat Lou Anderson
 
7/22/1930 San Antonio TX
Joe Kopecky vs George Poulos
Charley Carr vs Silent Rattan
CJ Jackson vs Jack Christie
               
7/22/1930 Vancouver BC             
Joe Stecher beat Bob Kruse        
Jack Strong beat Jack Russell      
Abe Coleman draw Jack Forsgren 
 
7/22/1930 Wellington NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
7/23/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Roy Reynolds          
Jack Toone draw Young McArthur
               
7/23/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello       
Billy Bartush draw George Manich           
Jim McMillen beat Tony Felice   
Tommy Marvin beat Carl Vogel 
 
7/23/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill draw Howard Cantonwine
 
7/23/1930 Chattanooga TN
Rudy Dusek vs Charlie Fox
George Zaharias vs Jim Blackstock
 
7/23/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Fox draw John Kilonis
Bill Heeney beat Glen Wade
George Gable draw Hy Sharmon
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Thom
               
7/23/1930 Indianapolis IN           
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto        
Lesley Red Beers draw A B Scott
Chet McCauley draw Norman Faust        
Speedy O’Neal draw Johnny Carlin           
Hugh Webb beat Young Price     
Merle Dolby draw Carl Chaney  
               
7/23/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Don George beat Joe Malcewicz         
Steve Strelich beat Joe Stamety
Nick Lutze beat Lee Wykoff
 
7/23/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Tragos
Kola Kwariani beat Mike Miller  
 
7/23/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Joe Reynolds vs Bill Donovan
 
7/23/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane vs Axel Anderson
 
7/24/1930 Atlanta GA   
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Paul Jones beat Tom Marvin       
 
7/24/1930 Chicago IL
Karl Zbyszko vs George Kogut
Dr Stanley Lurik vs Ernest Scharpegge
Roughhouse Peterson vs George Mack
Victor Soldat vs Jack Roberts

7/24/1930 Chillicothe OH
Alan Eustace draw Bill Heeney
Ray Carpenter beat Frank Wolff
               
7/24/1930 Cleveland OH              
Jim Browning vs John Pesek       
Joe Banaski vs John Kilonis          
 
7/24/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Williamson
 
7/24/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Morse
Joe Parelli beat Sam Mylow
Antonio Massimo beat Sailor White
Sergeant Nixon beat Steve Hart
John Anton beat Frank Kid Lewis

7/24/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos draw Charlie Eastman
Jack Pierce draw Silent Rattan
               
7/24/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat John Spellman
Casey Berger draw George Zaharias        
 
7/24/1930 Tidwell TX
Otis Clingman vs Lee Myers
               
7/24/1930 Washington DC          
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Hans Steinke beat Tony Felice    
Mike Romano draw Masked Marvel Billy Bartush              
John Maxos beat Roughhouse Olsen   

7/25/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charlie Davis vs Joe Boyle
Shorty Pyser vs Young Pesek
Carl Williams vs Young Thompson
Luigi Rosetti vs Al Gobar

7/25/1930 Bend OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Dynamite Tommy Ryan
               
7/25/1930 Dayton OH   
John Kilonis beat Jack Kogut       
Charlie Grip beat Dutch Mantell
Leo Papiano beat Jim Heeney    
               
7/25/1930 Fort Erie ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson          
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ivan Skorski            
Karol Nowina beat Henry Flash Jaeger   
Charley Danahey beat John Katan     
James Bauer beat Frank Janvier     

7/25/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higama beat Crannie Cranford
 Pete Brown beat Jack Purdin
 
7/25/1930 Knoxville TN
Dick Daviscourt beat George Zaharias
Paul Jones beat Marshall Blackstock

7/25/1930 Lebanon OR
Ernie Arthur vs Mutt Eddy
 
7/25/1930 New Brunswick NJ
Ferenc Kovacs vs Frank Danz
Carl Vogel vs John Maxos
Tony Felice vs Mike Chaplain
 
7/25/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat Ira Young
Abe Kaufman beat Steve Hart
Charlie Lappenen draw Joe Rogacki
Basanta Singh beat Sam Markowitz
Martin Merkur draw Harry Anderson
 
7/25/1930 San Antonio TX
George Sauer beat Clete Kaufman
George Poulos beat Joe Kopecky
Jack Christie draw Bobby Jackson
Silent Rattan beat Young Willis
 
7/25/1930 South Bend IN
Jack Smith beat Rudy Hoffman
Dr Stanley Lurik draw George Mack                                                         
Charles Pederson beat Mike Borisoff
 
7/25/1930 Toledo OH
Charles Pesek beat Bert Meyers
Railroad Route beat Bobby Chick DQ
Johnny Carlin beat Jack Domar
Jack Herman draw Julius Farkas
 
7/26/1930 Columbus OH
John Kilonis vs Mick Valcoss
Dan Morris vs Ali Hassen

7/26/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
7/26/1930 Newcastle AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Charles Strack

7/28/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur beat Harry Elliott
 
7/28/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Tsutao Higami
Jack Purdin beat Bill McKenna
Joe Reno beat Charley Carr
Jim Hudgins draw Otis Headrick
 
7/28/1930 Evansville IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Joe Sanderson
Johnny Carlin beat Young Price
 
7/28/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer beat Walter Stratton
Clete Kauffman vs Silent Rattan
 
7/28/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Wagner draw John Kilonis
Al Ventres draw Joe Parelli
 
7/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Leslie Red Beers beat Henry Stoeff
Hugh Webb beat Merle Dolby
Chet McCauley draw Speedy O’Neil
 
7/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo draw Fred Kupfer
Harold Sims draw Claude Swintell
Lou Lonsburry draw Ted Miller
 
7/28/1930 Little Rock AZ              
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones        
George Zaharias beat John Spellman      
               
7/28/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Joe DeVito 
Regi Siki beat Renato Gardini     
Wladek Zbyszko draw Abe Kaplan            
Gene LeDoux beat Jack Russell  
               
7/28/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Shikat beat Dick Daviscourt 
 
7/28/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza beat Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn
Karl Pojello draw George Manich
Hans Steinke vs Ivan Petroff
 
7/28/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Dr Fujito
Jack Washburn beat Sailor Jack Lewis
 
7/28/1930 Richmond VA
Jim McMillen beat Mike Romano
Wee Willie Davis beat Frank LaMarke
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Buck Olson

7/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard beat Pat Reagan
Manuel Hernandez beat Bennie Bolt DQ
 
7/28/1930 Sydney AU
Dr Karl Sarpolis draw Howard Cantonwine

7/29/1930 Astoria OR
Sammy Vangler draw Art O’Reilly
 
7/29/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani vs Gino Garibaldi
Charlie Leahman vs Jim Heslin
 
7/29/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Reynolds beat George Gable
George Vassell beat Alan Eustace
Charley Grip beat Art Perkins
Charley Pesek draw Billy Thom
 
7/29/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Tsutao Higami vs Silent Rattan
Joe Kopecky vs Walter Stratton
 
7/29/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Karl Pojello beat Carl Vogel
George Manish vs Joe Stocca
Pete Jarvis beat Johnny Goldberg
 
7/29/1930 San Francisco CA       
Marin Plestina beat Lee Wykoff
Pietro Bacini beat Jack Neves
Louie Miller beat Joe Jochnes
 
7/30/1930 Ballarat AU
Pat McGill beat George McLeod
 
7/30/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Tommy Marvin
Karl Pojello beat Joe Petroff
Billy Bartush beat Mike Romano
Carl Vogel beat Roughhouse Olson
George Calza beat John Maxos
Ralph Wilson draw Boris Demetroff

7/30/1930 Brisbane AUST
Ted Thye vs George Kotsonaros
               
7/30/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace
Bill Heeney beat Nick Velcoff     
Hy Sharmon beat Walter Achiu 
Charley Pesek beat Dutch Mantell           
 
7/30/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner DQ
John Kilonis beat Joe Parelli
 
7/30/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
Dick Daviscourt beat Cyclone Robinson
Dick Daviscourt beat Joe Varga
 
7/30/1930 New Orleans LA
Dick Shikat beat Kola Kwariani
Gino Garibaldi draw Joe Vorga
Charlie Cure beat Sam Vaughan
 
7/30/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Young Hoppe

7/30/1930 Salem OR
Sammy Vangler beat Art Reilly
Earl Bowler beat Jack Farley
 
7/30/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos beat Jim Clinstock 
Lloyd Burdick beat Paul Harper 
Dick Daviscourt beat John Spellman
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
 
7/31/1930 Alexandria VA
Gino Garibaldi vs Jim Heslin
 
7/31/1930 Austin TX
Silent Rattan beat Bennie Bolt
Vic Muhl beat Arthur Saxon
 
7/31/1930 Cleveland OH
Dutch Mantell vs Charley Pesek
George Vassell vs Joe Banaski
 
7/31/1930 Columbus OH
Andy Brown vs Glen Wade
 
7/31/1930 Dayton OH
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Billy Thom beat Joe Domar
Alan Eustace beat George Hills
 
7/31/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas beat George Romanoff
Carlos Henriquez beat Martin Yankos
Joe Parelli draw Jimmy Hill
Antonio Massimo beat Charley West
Shorty Pisa beat John Andes
Young Happy beat Young Canny
 
7/31/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Johnny Carlin
Mickey O’Hara vs Ray Meyers
Fast Fitch vs Buck Weaver
 
7/31/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Mystery Man
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Cook
Carmen Carone beat Lewis Arshuler
Bill Rudy beat Fred Moran
 
7/31/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio vs Walter Stratton
Jack Pierce vs Joe Kopecky
 
7/31/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek
John Spellman beat Casey Berger

7/31/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Jock McLauchlan vs Sam Burmister
 
7/31/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Bob Kruse
Jack Russell beat Buck Garrison
Jack McLaughlin beat Jack Strong
 
7/31/1930 Washington DC
Jim McMillen draw Joe Hackenscmidt
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Frank LeMarque
George Kiatti draw Jimmy Bohrer
 

Last edited on Sat Mar 21st, 2020 10:18 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster draw Thad Bookout
Beatty Hobson vs Herbert Wakeland

1/14/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln vs Carl Neiderman

1/14/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio vs Yaqui Joe
Kid Williams vs Mike Spugnardi

1/14/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Wladek Zbyszko
Pete Metropoulous beat Eugene Brown
Joe Devito beat Jack Milo

1/21/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio vs John Patterson

1/24/1930 Norphlet AR
Tex Miller beat Jack Brown

1/30/1930 Waukon IA
Pat Fraley vs Herb Teitenberg
Mickey Kirk vs Bill Mannis
Leonard Timmisch vs Mille Tippery

Last edited on Thu Feb 27th, 2020 10:17 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Sioux City IA
Ernie Hasson beat Roy Boyd
Roy Gillis beat Curley Smith
Cyclone Tommy Thompson beat Joe Hasson

2/4/1930 Chehalis WA
Curly Woods beat Nick Zvolis

2/6/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Frank Malcewicz
Andy Workovitch beat Stouty Zeletsky
William Jacobs beat Kid Fritz
Walter Gublo beat Leo Leonard

2/7/1930 Lexington KY
Soldier Mack vs Mike Polo
Billy Love vs Freddy Kupfer
Red Spencer vs John Lovell
Floyd Bird vs Bulldog Runner

2/11/1930 Anderson IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Merle Dolby

2/13/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Frank Malcewicz
Johnny Ross (Cyclone Williams) beat Sailor Jack
William Jacobs draw Frank Wolfe
Kid Fritz beat Leo Leonard

2/14/1930 Jersey City NJ 
Harry Morse beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez vs Young Sampson

2/17/1930 Sioux City IA
Lee Wykoff beat Cyclone Tommy Thompson
Ernie Hasson draw Alexander Aberg
Joe Hasson beat Roy Gillis

2/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster beat Black Smith
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter
Cecil Murdoch draw O L Tennant

2/17/1930 Willmar MN
Carl Neiderman beat Joe Hanson

2/19/1930 Minneapolis MN
Professor Takahashi beat Frank Topaze
Carl Leven draw Lew Stoner
Gus Johnson beat Jack Wilson
Mike Kilonis draw Speedy Lawrence

2/21/1930 Chehalis WA 
Nick Zvolis beat Billy Coggins
Sam Leathers beat Kid Caldog
Terrible Terry beat Joe Yako

2/25/1930 Tacoma WA
Dick Daviscourt beat Nick Velcoff

2/27/1930 Elmira NY
Harry Nixon beat Nick Bozinis
Johnny Ross beat Leo Nichols
Johnny Ross beat Frank Wolfe
William Jacobs beat William Miller

Last edited on Tue Feb 18th, 2020 03:00 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
Thad Bookout beat Charlie Patrick
Curley Stringer beat Beatty Hobson
Curley Stringer beat Everett Carter

3/5/1930 El Paso TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Spellman
George Kotsonaros draw Red O’Malley
Cactus Pete Brown vs Ali Bazaza

3/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Cyclone Ress
Harry Morse beat Young Sampson DQ
Antonio Massimo beat Charley West
Mario Giglio beat Steve Hart
Jack Lewis draw Young Happy

3/7/1930 Hoquiam WA
Herb Zimmerman vs Red Wheeler

3/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick beat Curly Stringer
Beatty Hobson vs Red Moneyham

3/12/1930 Montreal QC
Albert Beaucaire beat Carl Van Wurden
Paul Hetu beat Alphonse Daoust
Fred Lebel beat B C Christansen

3/13/1930 Chehalis WA
Sam Leathers draw Young Gotch
Nick Zvolis beat Terrible Terry

3/13/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers beat Arthur Saxon

3/14/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Eddie Wirth
Bobby Myers beat George Poulos DQ
John Ellis draw Jack Christie

3/17/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi draw Jimmy O’Dowd
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Stetson
Red Lindsey beat Jim Osborne

3/18/1930 Clarksville TN
Charlie Vaden vs Frankie Shepherd
Elliott Shelby vs Finis Carneal

3/18/1930 Elmira NY
Pinky Gardner vs Harry Nixon
Nick Bozinis vs Leo Livingston

3/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson vs Bull Montana
Cowboy Jones vs Henry Stoess
Norm Faust vs Scotty Blake

3/19/1930 Norfolk VA
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clete Kaufman
Eddie Blanks beat Dickie Delvoir
Nate Goldstein draw Billy Hall

3/20/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nick Bozinis beat Young Sampson
Harry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Yamka
George Romanoff beat Charley West

3/20/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers vs Jimmy O’Dowd

3/27/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos vs Jack Pierce
Charley Leahman vs Joe Stetson

3/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Young Sampson beat Harry Bull Taylor
Carlos Henriquez beat Steve Hart
George Romanoff beat Sam Grimstad
Shorty Kaiser beat Jim Thompson
Stanley Wycoff beat Cyclone Bill

3/31/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox vs Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi vs Joe Shimkus
Silent Rattan vs Jack Powell
Red Lindsey vs Curly Stringer

3/31/1930 Passaic NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat George Tragos
Gino Garibaldi beat August Benkert
Vanka Zelesniak beat Oscar Nygren
George Hagen beat Ned McGuire

Last edited on Thu Feb 20th, 2020 08:18 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 Highland Park NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Blackstock
George Hagen draw Mike Romano
George Manich beat George Tragos
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert

4/1/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel beat Panny Terio
Fred Haupt beat Roland Rodman
Mike Radinoff beat Paul Miller
Dorio Tomilio beat Jack Binns
Andy Sakowitz beat James McLeod

4/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson vs Jack Martin
Carlos Henriquez beat Bob Wilkie
George Romanoff beat Bull Taylor
Corporal Cozzi vs Stanley Wycoff
Harry Morse vs Steve Hart
Tony Ricco vs Charlie West

4/4/1930 Buffalo NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Turk Mahout

4/4/1930 La Crosse WI
Ernest Scharpegge beat Boris Demetroff
Gus Hansen beat Pat Fraley
Clarence Melum beat Jack Smith
Fritz Joseph beat Taxie Tarman

4/5/1930 Toronto ON
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Rasputin

4/8/1930 Charles City IA
Billy Shober vs Johnny Plummer
Battling King vs A G Gray
Max Ripley vs Cyclone Thompson

4/8/1930 Utica NY
Nick Bozinis beat Pete Sturgis
Joe DeRosa beat Harry Nixon

4/9/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner vs Joe Turner
Strongarm Smith vs Claude Bailey
Salvatore Ciconni vs Arthur Sykes

4/9/1930 Plainfield NJ
Carlos Henriquez vs Young Gardini
George Romanoff vs Harry Stevens
Antonio Massimo vs Cyclone Ross
Charlie Red Kelly vs Mike Calanieri
Ken Williams vs Jack Martin

4/10/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos vs George Tragos
George McDowell vs Billy Scharbert

4/11/1930 Chehalis WA
Young Gotch vs Sam Leathers
Vic Keto vs Strangler Herman
Nick Zvolis vs Bob Herman

4/14/1930 Flint MI
Ben Stefanski beat Frank Ford
Cliff Graydon beat Hud Johnson

4/14/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick vs Blacksmith Smith
Everett Carter vs Kid Murdoch
Curly Stringer vs Dutch Tennant

4/14/1930 Winlock WA
Sam Leathers beat Young Gotch
Nick Zvolis draw Vic Keto
Strangler Herman vs Bob Leathers
George Dueber vs Jogo Kakela

4/17/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse draw Young Sampson
George Romanoff beat Ernie Arthur
Carlos Henriquez beat Oscar Nielsen
Mario Giglio draw Jack Ross
Young Lewis beat Young Happin
Shorty Pizer draw Young Anderson

4/18/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Abe Coleman beat Andre Adoree
Buck Olson beat Elmer Guthrie

4/21/1930 Waxahachie TX
Sailor Barrett draw Bill Davis
Herbert Wakeland beat Beatty Hobson

4/22/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jack Reynolds beat Merle Dolby
Ed Baker beat Harry Mott
Young Price beat Kid Kaufman

4/23/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Pink Gardner

4/24/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez draw Harry Morse
Young Sampson beat Jack Ross
George Romanoff beat Ali Hassan
Antonio Massimo beat Dynamite Schultz
Mario Giglio beat Charley West
Young Happy beat Frankie Marky

4/28/1930 Waxahachie TX
Curley Stringer vs Blacksmith Smith
Herbert Wakeland vs Shorty Peavler

4/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Bucko Braski (Sailor Jack Woods)
Jack Hendrix beat Joe Stetson
Jack Fisher beat Benny Bolt

Last edited on Fri Feb 21st, 2020 12:27 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1930 Anderson IN
Wilbur Thom beat Merle Dolby

5/1/1930 Dallas TX
Stanley Rogers beat Clarence Luttrell
Bobby Stone beat Roughhouse Hobson
Windy Williams beat Sailor Barrett
Dutch Tennant draw Curly Stringer

5/1/1930 Vicksburg MS
Gus Kallio beat Teddy Waters

5/3/1930 Oshkosh WI
Henry Preuss vs Howard Blazer

5/5/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson vs Cowboy Jones
Ed Baker vs John Bartee

5/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Stanley Rogers
Bennie Bolt beat Pat Reagan
Jack Fisher beat Kid Lewis

5/7/1930 McAllen TX
Leo Chase beat Joe Stetson
Benny Bolt beat Spider Lewis

5/8/1930 Lebanon OR
Tommy Ryan vs Les Nelson

5/8/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Buck Olson
Leo Papiano beat Jack Reed

5/10/1930 Ottawa ON
Albert Beaucaire vs Fighting Bill Hall

5/13/1930 Elma WA
Herb Zimmerman vs Red Wheeler
Eddie Zent vs Army Welch

5/15/1930 Minneapolis MN
Gust Johnson vs Lew Stoner

5/22/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman beat Joe Stetson
Leo Chase vs George Spears
Cyclone Robinson vs Marvin Mainert

5/22/1930 Tyler TX
Pete Brown vs Jim Heslin
Joe Reno vs Bill Davis

5/30/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Gilberto Martinez
Giant Smith vs Ivan Kollish
Royal Van Dusen vs Frenchy Jacques

Last edited on Tue Feb 18th, 2020 10:29 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat George Sauer
Freddy Meyers draw Ernie Wildcat Stephens

6/3/1930 Fort Collins CO
George Rein vs Ted Schaffer

6/4/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Frank Roughhouse Nelson
Charlie Vaden beat Jimmy Harper

6/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat Gus Kallio
Jack Voigt NC Wildcat Stevens
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan

6/9/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat Smokey Joe Stratton
Harry Tuson draw George Poulos

6/10/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza vs Frank Brunowicz
August Benkert vs Herbie Freeman
Tony Felice vs George Manich
Teddy Rodinoff vs Tony Rocco

6/10/1930 North Bergen NJ
Harry Morse beat Joe Kondis
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Levandowski
Renato Gardini beat Carl Vogel
Frank Bronowicz draw Cyclone Ress
Mario Giglio beat Oliver Nelson

6/11/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
George Vassell beat Alex Pelakoff
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown

6/12/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
Mario Giglio beat Grady Roberts

6/13/1930 Franklin ID
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
George Nelson beat Andy Brown
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/23/1930 Indianapolis IN
Carl Chaney vs Ed Baker
George Lipscomb vs Paul Jordan

Last edited on Tue Mar 3rd, 2020 01:38 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1930 Fort Collins CO
Ted Schaffer beat Tiny Texas

7/10/1930 Paterson NJ
Frank Bronowicz vs Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli vs Young Latzo

7/11/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Y Fujito beat Elmer Guthrie
Jack Washburn beat Al Newman
Dr Y Fujito beat Jack Duarte

7/16/1930 Griffin GA
George Romanoff vs Eddie Pope

7/17/1930 Vicksburg MS
Billy Romanoff beat Billy Kennedy

7/18/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Elmer Guthrie
Young Marshall beat August Hollenbache
Dorace Scarbery draw Clyde Jones

7/21/1930 Clarksville TN
Charlie Vaden vs Fritz Crane

7/24/1930 Chillicothe OH
Alan Eustace draw Bill Heeney
Ray Carpenter beat Frank Wolff

7/25/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charlie Davis vs Bill Dematrio

7/31/1930 Dayton OH
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Billy Thom beat Joe Domar
Alan Eustace beat George Hills

Last edited on Mon Feb 17th, 2020 09:35 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1930 Chattanooga TN
Rudy Dusek beat Casey Berger
George Zaharias beat Cyclone Robinson

8/1/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Pat O’Shocker
Charley Fischer beat Pete Jordan
Jack Jackson vs George Rein

8/1/1930 Eugene OR
Harry Elliott beat Billy Coggins
Ray Frisbie draw Bob Kenaston

8/1/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat O’Brien beat Calvin Whiteside
Charlie Carr beat Jim Hudgins
Pat Cassidy beat Jim Osborne
 
8/1/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Floyd Marshall
Steve Strelich beat Joe Jacoma
Clyde Jones draw Dorace Scarbery

8/1/1930 Houston TX
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelezniak
Jack Humberto draw Jim Heslin
Charlie Leahman draw Dick Daviscourt

8/1/1930 Hyannis MA
Frank Yusko beat Al Thomas
Axel Anderson beat Joe Cook 

8/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas beat George Romanoff     
Joe Parelli vs Jimmy Hill
Charlie West vs Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez vs Jack Martin
Shorty Pisa vs Jimmy Burns

8/1/1930 Knoxville TN
Dick Shikat draw Paul Jones
Marshall Blackstock beat Mike Miller

8/1/1930 New Brunswick NJ
George Calza beat Ivan Petroff
Ferenc Kovacs beat Frank Nilgrin
Tony Felice beat Mike Chaplain

8/1/1930 New York NY
Basanta Singh beat Ira Young
Harold Ross beat Harry Anderson
Joe Parelli beat Sam Markowitz
Jimmy Demos beat Horace Pyser
Pete Herman draw Young Murray

8/1/1930 San Antonio TX
George Sauer beat George Poulos
Tatsumi Higami draw Silent Rattan
Joe Kopecky beat Jack Purdin
Ed Walsh beat Jack Willis

8/1/1930 Toledo OH
Dude Chick draw Joe Banaski
Bobby Chick beat Railroad Routt
Adam Weissmuller draw Jack Gorman

8/1/1930 Vicksburg MS
Jimmy Demetral beat Johnny Carlin

8/2/1930 Adelaide AUST
Anton Koolman draw Hugh Whitman

8/2/1930 Columbus OH
Glen Wade vs Leo Papiano

8/2/1930 Crested Butte CO
John Nemanic beat George Gion

8/2/1930 Melbourne AU
Pat McGill vs Dr Karl Sarpolis
Pat McGill vs Howard Cantonwine

8/2/1930 Victoria BC
Paul Wilkins beat Bob Kruse
Rocky Brooks draw Ted Lange
Young Bull Bernie draw Morrie Crump

8/2/1930 West Bend WI
Ernst Scharpegge vs Bob Jackson
Charley Peterson vs Joe Kogut

8/2/1930 Wilmington DE
Sal Labovsky vs Izzy Samuels

8/4/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan
Pete Brown beat Pat O’Brien DQ
Charlie Carr beat Kenneth Howell
Amarillo Kid beat Bobby Stone 
 
8/4/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer draw Teddy Waters
Walter Stratton beat Charles Eastman       

8/4/1930 Hartford CT
Jack Ganson beat Jack Wagner
Stanley Stickney beat Frank Dellamano
Fred Bruno beat Farmer Bailey
Young Brooks draw Bill Peno

8/4/1930 Indianapolis IN
Hugh Webb beat Johnny Carlin
Bobby Chick beat Bill Honeycutt
Bill Webb beat Bob Webb

8/4/1930 Laredo TX
George Poulos vs Joe Kopecky
Jack Purdin vs Harry Tuson

8/4/1930 Montreal QC
Regi Siki vs Abe Kaplan
Gene LeDoux vs Anton Katan
Joe DeVito vs Einar Johannessen
Etienne Boulanger vs Pat Killarney

8/4/1930 Newark NJ
Harry Stephens vs Oscar Nygren

8/4/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Pete Sauer draw Jack Washburn

8/4/1930 Richmond VA
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bronowicz COR
Hans Steinke beat Carl Vogel
Tommy Marvin beat Dr Ralph Wilson

8/4/1930 Seattle WA
Tom Draak beat Frank Chiaramonte
Steve Savage beat Pietro Bacini
August Sepp draw Logger Jack Smith

8/4/1930 Sydney AU
Ted Thye draw Billy Edwards

8/5/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Alex Lundyn  
                                        
8/5/1930 Bristol TN
Eddie Malone beat Chap King
Buck Lawson draw Sailor Clark

8/5/1930 Cincinnati OH
John Pesek beat George Vassell
Ira Dern beat Henry Stoeff
Hy Sharman beat Sailor Watkins
Charlie Grip draw Charlie Pesek

8/5/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Pete Brown
Teddy Waters vs Walter Stratton

8/5/1930 Evansville IN
Bobby Chick beat Frank Taylor
Johnny Carlin DDQ Speedy Schaeffer
Dick Burke draw Joe Novak

8/5/1930 Long Branch NJ
Pete Jarvis beat Joe Parelli
Milo Steinborn beat George Manich
Billy Bartush beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Paul Miller beat Jack Richards

8/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Johnny Cuccia beat Arthur Saxon
Manuel Hernandez beat Pat Reagan
Charlie Heard draw Poncho Baelo
Vic Muhl vs Rex Smith

8/5/1930 Seattle WA
Everett Marshall beat John Freberg
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral
Bob Kruse beat Sailor Sikosky

8/5/1930 Signac NJ
George Romanoff vs Jack Nelson
Charlie West vs Leo the Wrestling Cop
Young Patty vs Young Strangler Lewis

8/6/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Billy Bartush
George Calza beat Hans Steinke
George Hagen beat Milo Steinborn
Ralph Wilson beat Carl Vogel
Boris Demetroff beat Mike Rudinoff
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Hackenschmidt

8/6/1930 Beaumont TX
Dick Shikat beat Kola Kwariani
Charley Leahman beat Red Lyons
Barney Court beat Johnny Lamar

8/6/1930 Brisbane AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Billy Edwards

8/6/1930 Chattanooga TN
Paul Jones beat Casey Berger
Paul Harper beat Mike Miller

8/6/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Nick Velcoff
Glenn Wade beat Bill Heeney
Hy Sharman beat Jack Gorman

8/6/1930 Lake Charles LA
Jack Humberto beat Vic Muhl

8/6/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Marin Plestina
Pietro Bacini beat Lee Wykoff
Nick Lutze beat Bill Shaw

8/6/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur
Billy Coggins beat Ed Hassan

8/6/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Hy Sharman beat Al Gorman

8/6/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
Jack Nelson beat Jack Kennedy
Jack Felix beat Bill Martin

8/7/1930 Alexandria VA
Dick Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi

8/7/1930 Austin TX
Vic Muhl beat Stanley Rogers
Young McArthur beat Speedy Martinez
Pat Reagan beat Pancho Villa

8/7/1930 Cleveland OH
George Vassell beat Nick Velcoff
Joe Banaski vs Frank Wolff

8/7/1930 Columbus OH
Walter Achiu vs Jack Gorman

8/7/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Harry Mamos DQ
Carlos Henriquez draw Antonio Massimo
Charlie West draw Sergeant Nixon
Joe Parelli beat Swede Anderson
Frank Lewis draw Young Patty
Shorty Pisa beat Young Fat

8/7/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Walter Hopkins
Billy Love vs Ted Strong

8/7/1930 McAllen TX
George Sauer beat Jack Pierce
Teddy Waters beat George Poulos

8/7/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Casey Berger

8/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Juan Humberto beat Joe Varga
Red Lyons beat George Cheney
Johnny Cuccia beat Walter Klaerner

8/7/1930 Toronto ON
Fred Meyer beat Renato Gardini
Al Baffert beat Reginald Siki
Whitey Hewitt beat Karl Pospishil

8/7/1930 Washington DC
Billy Bartush beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Hans Steinke draw Milo Steinborn
Joe Toots Mondt beat Bobby Grant
Joe Turner draw George Kiatti

8/8/1930 Chillicothe OH
Sailor Watkins vs Ray Carpenter
Charlie Pesek vs Cyclone Mackey

8/8/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace
John Pesek beat Steve Savage
Joe Gorman beat Joe Domar

8/8/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Reno vs Crannie Cranford
Pat O’Brien vs Joe Anderson

8/8/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Hans Bauer
Steve Strelich beat Oscar Scarbery
Jim Goodman draw Alex Lesoff

8/8/1930 Hackensack NJ
Bull Martin vs Shorty Pyser
Dynamite Schultz vs Joe Kovolszky
Gene Lamar vs John Andes

8/8/1930 Houston TX
Dick Shikat beat Vanka Zelezniak
Paul Jones beat Jack Humberto
John Spellman beat Charlie Leahman

8/8/1930 Knoxville TN
George Zaharias draw Paul Harper
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Marshall Blackstock

8/8/1930 New Brunswick NJ
George Calza beat George Dimitrous
Ferenc Kovacs beat Young Hackenschmidt
Tony Felice beat Frank Nigrin

8/8/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Vorga
Karl Pojello beat Jack Conway

8/8/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat George Sauer
Bobby Myers beat Joe Kopecky
Cactus Pete Brown beat Harry Tuson
Jack Purdin beat Bobby Jackson

8/8/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Alex Williams
Steve Demetral beat Gene Franks
Jack Kogut beat Tom Gillette
Art Perkins draw Walter Achiu

8/9/1930 Adelaide AUST
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister
 
8/9/1930 Auckland NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley

8/9/1930 Columbus OH
Jack Smith vs Joe Snyder
Joe Banaski vs Harry Cross

8/9/1930 Melbourne AUST
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Strack
 
8/9/1930 Newcastle AU
Pat McGill beat George Kotsonaros
 
8/9/1930 New York NY
Sam Markowitz beat Harold Ross
Basanta Singh beat George Emerson
Harry Anderson draw Jimmy Demos
Frank Bruno draw Paul Finsky
Joe Parelli beat Charles West
 
8/9/1930 Victoria BC
Harry Demetral beat Rocky Brooks
Des Anderson draw Jack McLaughlin
Chief Thunderbird Baptiste Paul beat John Nuenfeldt
 
8/10/1930 Atlanta GA
Milo Steinborn beat John Spellman
Paul Harper beat Charley Fox
 
8/10/1930 Auckland NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley
               
8/10/1930 Melbourne AU
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charley Strack   

8/10/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Larrea Martinez      
 
8/11/1930 Dallas TX
Tsutao Higami draw Joe Kopecky
Joe Reno beat Bert Kahn
Pat O’Brien beat Roy Anderson
 
8/11/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat George Poulos
Cactus Pete Brown beat Walter Stratton
                                                         
8/11/1930 Hartford CT                
Jack Ganson beat John Kilonis                   
Fred Bruno draw Paul Adams                    
Jumbo Gnasdow beat Cyclone Rogers  

8/11/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Domar beat Walter Achiu
Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh
 
8/11/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jack Reynolds beat Hugh Webb
Cowboy Jones draw Silent Olson
Leslie Beers beat Doc Byrnes
Chet McCauley beat Scotty Blake
 
8/11/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Cliff Byrd
Ed Baker beat Art Craig
Sammy Davis draw Claude Swindell
 
8/11/1930 Laredo TX
Gus Kallio draw Bobby Myers 
Jack Purdin vs Farmer Vance
            
8/11/1930 Little Rock AK
Dick Shikat beat George Zaharias
Paul Jones beat Casey Berger
 
8/11/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza beat Frank Bruno
Mike Romano beat Rudy LaDitzi
George Hagen draw Joe Bartelli
Joe Parelli beat Paul Henderson
 
8/11/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jim Londos beat Jack Washburn
John Maxos beat Bull Montana
 
8/11/1930 Richmond VA
Hans Steinke vs Jim McMillen
Dr Ralph Wilson vs Tommy Marvin
Ghafoor Khan vs Young Stecher
Zaro Aga vs Harry Stevens

8/11/1930 Sydney AUST
Ted Thye NC Billy Edwards
 
8/12/1930 Abilene TX
Gene Noble beat Luther Isabell
L D Chare beat Glenn Carson
Mason Hubbard beat Newell Windham
J V Davis beat Jack Howard
 
8/12/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Pete Ladjimi
Charlie Pesek draw Charlie Grip
Nick Velcoff beat Glen Wade
Bobby Chick beat Soldier Mack
 
8/12/1930 Long Branch NJ
Joe Parelli beat Jim Demos
George Calza draw Billy Bartush
Pete Jarvis beat Mike Fisher
Carl Vogel beat Oscar Nygren
                                                              
8/12/1930 Lynn MA                      
Jack Wagner beat Jack Schaeffer                             
Fred Moran beat Ralph Fay                         
Paddy Mack draw Lloyd Stewart              
Leo Hyatt draw Axel Anderson   
 
8/12/1930 Nashville TN
Karl Pojello beat Charley Fox
John Paul Jones beat George Zaharias
 
8/12/1930 San Antonio TX
Vic Muhl beat Johnny Cuccia
Charley Heard draw Pancho Vitela
Leonard Hasse draw Fred Burnett
 
8/12/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat Soldier Leavitt
Cyclone Steve beat Ad Herman
Pietro Bacine beat Bobby Managoff
               
8/12/1930 Wellington NZ
Tom Alley draw Scottie McDougall
 
8/13/1930 Baltimore MD
Dick Shikat beat George Hagen 
Jim McMillen beat Joe Toots Mondt       
Ghafoor Khan beat Mike Romano            
Frank Bronowicz beat Carl Vogel
 
8/13/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak
Joe Shimkus beat Charley Leahman
 
8/13/1930 Clarksville TN
Eddie Pope beat Charley Vaden
Eddie Pope beat John Chock Harper
                               
8/13/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Bill Heeney  
Ray Phillips beat Jack Smith        
Charley Pesek beat Jack Gorman DQ       
Charley Grip beat Alex Williamson           
Jack Reynolds beat Hy Sharman
 
8/13/1930 Salem MA
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur
 
8/13/1930 Manchester NH
Jack Wagner beat John Kilonis
Leo Hyatt draw Jack Ganson       
 
8/13/1930 Windsor ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Jack Nelson beat Jack Sampson
Ted Saroff beat Pat Fraley              
 
8/14/1930 Alexandria LA
Fay Wolfe draw Tex Miller
 
8/14/1930 Austin TX
George Sauer beat Scotty Dawkins
Pat Reagan beat Jackie Fields
Sammy Berg beat Young McArthur
 
8/14/1930 Brisbane AU
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Pat McGill
 
8/14/1930 Cleveland OH              
Jim Browning beat George Vassell           
Joe Banaski vs Harry Johnson
 
8/14/1930 Columbus OH             
Bill Heeney vs Nick Velcoff
 
8/14/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Gene Bruce
Joe Parelli beat Charles West
Young Happy beat Tiger Martin
 
8/14/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton
Cactus Pete Brown draw Teddy Waters
Jack Purdin beat Jack Matlock
 
8/14/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Joe Stocca         
               
8/14/1930 New Orleans LA         
Jim Londos beat Gino Garibaldi 
Joe Varga beat Vanka Zelesniak
 
8/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Humberto vs Oreste Vadalfi 
Red Lyons vs Vic Mull
 
8/14/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Paul Wilkins
Jack McLaughlin beat Johnny Coyle
Eddie Heller draw Jack Strong
 
8/14/1930 Washington DC
Milo Steinborn beat Moose Norbeck
George Calza beat Frank Bronowicz DQ
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin beat Ralph Wilson
Billy Bartush beat Mike Romano
Tom Long draw Len Wagner
               
8/15/1930 Dayton OH   
Alan Eustace beat Jim Browning
Jack Gorman beat Cyclone Mackey          
Walter Achiu beat Joe Domar     
 
8/15/1930 Evansville IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Merle Dolby
 
8/15/1930 Fresno CA
August Hollenbache beat Steve Strelich
Dorace Scarbery beat Clyde Jones
Floyd Marshall beat Jim Goodman
               
8/15/1930 Houston TX  
Jim Londos beat John Spellman 
Charlie Lehman beat Firpo Wilcox            
Tiny Roebuck beat Joe Varga      
 
8/15/1930 Jackson MS
Yaqui Joe beat Sailor Watkins
 
8/15/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas draw Young Sampson
Carlos Henriquez beat Ira Nelson
Young Fat beat Young Happy
Jimmy Thompson beat Willie Van
 
8/15/1930 Knoxville TN
Karl Pojello beat Charley Fox
George Zaharias beat Casey Berger

8/15/1930 New Brunswick NJ
Ferenc Kovacs vs Tony Felice
Frank Bronowicz vs Carl Vogel
George Dimitrous vs Young Stecher   
 
8/15/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli draw Basanta Singh
James Norman beat Joe Antes
Horace Peyster beat Ettore Neri
Jimmy Demos beat Andy Amundsen
Jack Reynolds beat Sam Markowitz
               
8/15/1930 Philadelphia PA         
Dick Shikat beat Kola Kwariani   
George Manich beat Paul Harper              
Ghafoor Khan beat Tommy Marvin          
George Calza beat George Hagen 
 
8/15/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat George Poulos
Cactus Pete Brown beat Teddy Waters
Everett Zook beat Scotty Dawkins
Gus Kallio beat Jack Purdin
 
8/15/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade draw Nick Velkoff
Bobby Chick draw Jack Kogut
Dude Chick beat Frank Wolff
 
8/15/1930 Winnipeg MB
Jack Romanson beat Jack Hoffman

8/16/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat George Pencheff
 
8/16/1930 Auckland NZ
Tony Stecher draw Scotty McDougall
 
8/16/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace vs Glenn Wade
               
8/16/1930 Melbourne AU           
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis
       
8/16/1930 Victoria BC
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Chief Thunderbird Baptiste Paul beat Jagat Singh
Des Anderson draw Jack McLauchlan

8/16/1930 Wellington NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
8/16/1930 Winnipeg MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Jack Romanson
 
8/17/1930 Atlanta GA
George Tragos draw John Spellman
Tom Marvin beat Paul Harper
 
8/18/1930 Coshocton OH
Charley Grip beat Ray Carpenter
Howard Hosler vs Earl Smithley
 
8/18/1930 Dallas TX
George Sauer beat Joe Kopecky
Gus Kallio beat Charlie Carr
Pat O’Brien draw Jim Coffield
Otis Headrick beat Red Rogers

8/18/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat Jack Perkins
Bobby Myers beat Jack Pierce

8/18/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Reynolds vs Joe Domar
 
8/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Merle Dolby
Silent Olson beat Speedy O’Neil
Curley Burns draw Chet McCauley
 
8/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bobby Chick beat Ed Baker
Johnny Carlin beat Harold Sims
Claude Swindell beat Bill Limp
 
8/18/1930 Newark NJ
Richard Shikat vs Mike Romano
George Calza vs Billy Bartush
Toots Mondt vs Andrew Zaharoff
Kola Kwariani vs Joe Rogacki
 
8/18/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Jack Washburn
John Maxos beat Ad Herman
               
8/18/1930 Richmond VA
Dr Ralph Wilson draw Karl Pojello
Zaro Agha beat Milo Steinborn
Milo Steinborn beat Frank Bronowicz
               
8/18/1930 Sydney AU
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine      
               
8/18/1930 Tulsa OK       
Jim Londos beat Tiny Roebuck   
 
8/19/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Varga
Oreste Vadelfi beat Joe Shimkus
 
8/19/1930 Cincinnati OH
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Hy Sharman beat Leslie Fishbaugh
Glen Wade beat Bill Heeney
Charlie Grip beat Pete Metropolous
 
8/19/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Cactus Pete Brown beat Farmer Vance
Teddy Waters draw Bobby Myers
 
8/19/1930 Coshocton OH
Ray Carpenter vs Charley Grip
Howard Hosler vs Earl Smithley
 
8/19/1930 Long Branch NJ
Milo Steinborn beat Frank Bronowicz
George Manich beat Rudy LaDitzi
Pete Jarvis beat Basanta Singh
Paul Miller draw Jim Demos
 
8/19/1930 Nashville TN
Tom Marvin beat John Spellman
Ghafoor Khan beat Charley Fox
 
8/19/1930 Paterson NJ
George Romanoff vs George Calza
Jack Stevens vs Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn
Bull Martin vs Young Sampson
Shorty Pisa vs Johnny Antens

8/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard beat Pancho Vitela
Harry Tuson beat Manuel Hernandez
Louis Hasse beat Johnny Kline

8/20/1930 Adelaide AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Strack
               
8/20/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen  
Boris Demetroff draw Billy Bartush
Karl Pojello draw Ralph Wilson
Paul Harper beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
8/20/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich
 
8/20/1930 Columbus OH
Hugh Nichols beat Joe Banaski
Marion Mynster beat Ray Carpenter
Pete Metropoulos beat Cyclone Mackey
Merle Dolby beat Leslie Fishbaugh
 
8/20/1930 Little Rock AR
Jack Brown vs Bearcat Johnson
Bull Robinson vs Earl Spangler
               
8/20/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze 
Steve Strelich beat Tiger Taylor 
Joe Malcewicz beat Lee Wykoff
 
8/20/1930 Windsor ON
Jack Nelson beat Ted Saroff
Jack Sampson beat Jack Kennedy
Pat Fraley beat George Pavitch
 
8/21/1930 Alexandria LA
Tex Miller beat Fay Wolfe
Lightfoot Anderson beat Young Kid Bufkin

8/21/1930 Austin TX
Silent Rattan beat Pat Reagan
Joe Kopecky beat Harry Tuson

8/21/1930 Batavia NY
Bob Wilkie beat Johnny Columbo
 
8/21/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Williamson
 
8/21/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Calza beat Carl Vogel
Young Sampson draw Carlos Henriquez
George Romanoff beat Jack Montana
Joe Parelli beat Sailor Martin
Charley West beat Sam Mylen
Jimmy Sampson beat Young Fat
 
8/21/1930 Knoxville TN
George Zaharias beat Marshall Blackstock            
Casey Berger draw Charley Fox
 
8/21/1930 McAllen TX
Teddy Waters beat Farmer Vance
Charlie Leahman beat Jack Purdin
Cactus Pete Brown draw Bobby Myers
                
8/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Joe Varga vs Red Lyons
Oreste Vadalfi vs Jack Burns       
 
8/21/1930 Toronto ON 
Al Baffert beat Renato Gardini
Fred Myers beat Jack Albright
Whitey Hewitt beat Bill Demetral
               
8/21/1930 Washington DC          
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Frank Wilson beat Frank Bronowicz         
Mike Romano beat Andy Zarahoff           
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin beat Mike Chaplin  
 
8/22/1930 Chicago IL
Karl Schultz beat Mike Borisoff
Jack McCarthy vs Stanley Lurik
George Kogut vs Mike Zanovich
Pete Shuh vs Victor Soldat
               
8/22/1930 Dayton OH   
Alan Eustace beat Jim Browning
Walter Achiu draw Jack Gorman
Charlie Grip beat Marion Mynster           
 
8/22/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Joe Cox
Charley Fischer beat Jack Jackson
Ted Schaffer beat Ed Rein
 
8/22/1930 Evansville IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Johnny Carlin
Bobby Chick beat Billy Love
 
8/22/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin beat Pat O’Brien
Joe Kopecky beat Red Lindsey
 
8/22/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Rex Smith
Floyd Marshall draw August Hollenbache
Dorace Scarbery beat Clyde Jones
                                                          
8/22/1930 Hyannis MA               
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto                       
Bibber McCoy draw Frank Yusko                              
Ed Sullivan beat Ted Germaine                 
Axel Anderson draw Big Boy Jack Peterson                   
Roger Gidney beat Al Schuman  
 
8/22/1930 Jackson MS
Scotty Dawkins beat Yaqui Joe     
Smiling Huff beat Jack Brown
                              
8/22/1930 Lynn MA                      
Ralph Fay draw Jack Taylor                         
Sam Skorski beat Jack Ganson                   
John Swenski beat Tiger Lewis                  
Mike Sammarco beat Rolly Kane 
 
8/22/1930 New Orleans LA         
John Spellman draw Joe Shimkus             
George Tragos beat Juan Humberto        
Joe Stocca beat Bill Nelson
 
8/22/1930 New York NY
Jack Reynolds beat James Happy Norman
Joe Parelli beat Sam Markowitz
Jimmy Demos beat Ira Young
Vic Weber draw Harry Anderson
Ettore Neri beat Stanley Wardofsky
 
8/22/1930 San Antonio TX
George Sauer beat Pete Brown DQ
Gus Kallio beat Teddy Waters
Wildcat Stevens beat Jack Purdin
Everett Zook beat Bobby Jackson
 
8/22/1930 Toledo OH
Dutch Mantell beat Cyclone Mackey
Glenn Wade beat Harry Brown
Hugh Nichols beat Dude Chick

8/23/1930 Adelaide AUST
Anton Koolman draw Hugh Whitman
 
8/23/1930 Brisbane AUST
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich
 
8/23/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade vs Harry Cross
 
8/23/1930 Melbourne AU
Joe Stecher beat Howard Cantonwine
 
8/23/1930 Victoria BC
Bert Clarke beat Chief Thunderbird Baptiste Paul

8/24/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilbert Martinez Larrea beat Bull Montana
 
8/25/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Alley beat Walter Logan

8/25/1930 Charleston WV
Joe Banaski beat Leo Alexander
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh DQ
 
8/25/1930 Chattanooga TN
Charley Fox beat Marshall Blackstock DQ
George Zaharias beat Casey Berger
 
8/25/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan
Gus Kallio beat Martin Willis
Tsutao Higami draw Charles Carr
Jim Coffield beat Roy Anderson
 
8/25/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat Roy Reynolds
Walter Stratton beat Reagan Casper
Charlie Leahman beat Vic Muhl

8/25/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Kogut beat Marion Mynster
Charlie Grip vs Bobby Chick
 
8/25/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Billy Love
Ralph Hancock draw Ray Rice
Claude Swindell beat Young Price
 
8/25/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Hugh Webb
Tony Hajdick beat Bill Honeycutt
Coach Al Thom beat Curley Burns
 
8/25/1930 Newark NJ
Kola Kwariani vs Mike Romano
 
8/25/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Dick Daviscourt
John Maxos beat Mike Miller
 
8/25/1930 Richmond VA              
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Dr Ralph Wilson draw Rudy LaDitzi          
Hans Steinke beat Frank Bronowicz         

8/25/1930 Sydney AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye  
 
8/26/1930 Asbury Park NJ
Milo Steinborn vs George Manich
Mike Romano vs George Hagen
Toots Mondt vs Tony Felice
Joe Parelli vs Pete Dallas
 
8/26/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse beat Al Karasick
 
8/26/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Pedro Castano
Jim Heslin vs Nazzareno Poggi
 
8/26/1930 Cincinnati OH             
Glenn Wade beat Jim Browning
Artie Scott beat Jack Kogut         
Charley Grip beat Jack Gorman 
Joe Banaski beat Bob Minster   

8/26/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Vic Muhl vs Pete Brown
Teddy Waters vs Roy Reynolds
 
8/26/1930 Hempstead NY
Carlos Henriquez vs Frank Bronowicz
Clevio Massimo vs Richard Cordovani
George Romanoff vs Ali Hassan
Cyclone Anderson vs Sam Markowitz
James Happy Norman vs Bill Lucas  
 
8/26/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern vs Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman vs Doc Johnson

8/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard vs Ken Marshall
Charles Eastman vs Harry Tuson
Leonard Hasse vs Cowboy Munster
 
8/26/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat Lee Wykoff
Ad Santel beat Rex Smith
Ad Herman beat Cyclone Steve
               
8/27/1930 Adelaine AU
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George Kotsonaros        
 
8/27/1930 Baltimore MD
Boris Demetroff vs Tommy Marvin
Paul Jones vs George Hagen
John Siejacks vs Bobby Grant
               
8/27/1930 Boston MA  
Paddy Mack vs Joe Cook

8/27/1930 Brisbane AUST
Joe Stecher beat George McLeod
 
8/27/1930 Cedar City UT
Bill Thornton beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert
Joe Ferguson draw Hy Sharman
 
8/27/1930 Columbus OH
Merle Dolby beat Leslie Fishbaugh
George Gable beat Charley Grip
Auree Scott draw Paul Adler
 
8/27/1930 Evansville IN
Johnny Carlin beat Mike Polo
Billy Love beat Arthur Gillette
 
8/27/1930 New Orleans LA
Tiny Roebuck beat Tony Felice
Gino Garibaldi beat Nazzareno Poggi
Joe Stocca beat Red Lyons
               
8/27/1930 St Louis MO 
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek      
Lloyd Burdick beat Firpo Wilcox
Hans Steinke draw Jim Clinstock
Ghafoor Khan beat John Spellman           
 
8/27/1930 Windsor ON
Jack Nelson beat Pat Fraley
Jack Sampson beat Ted Saroff
Joe Mason beat Charley Jordanoff
 
8/28/1930 Alexandria LA
Sailor Watkins beat Boris Petroff
 
8/28/1930 Austin TX
George Sauer beat Tsutao Higami
Joe Kopecky beat Jack Purdin
 
8/28/1930 Cedar City UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Lep Papiano draw Ed Shepard
Hy Sharman draw Fat Clark
 
8/28/1930 Columbus OH
Alex Williamson vs John Hurley
 
8/28/1930 Dayton OH
Joe Shimkus beat Andy Brown
Jack Gorman beat Walter Achiu
Jack Kogut draw Ora Scott
               
8/28/1930 Fort Wayne IN            
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charlie Peterson 
 
8/28/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Jack Metro
Young Sampson beat Jack Montana
Carlos Henriquez beat Young Leo
Joe Parelli beat Nick Mundy DQ
Shorty Pisa beat John Anthony
Young Fat beat Young Happy
 
8/28/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Vic Muhl
Jack Pierce beat Pat Reagan

8/28/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Marshall Blackstock
Tiny Roebuck beat Charley Fox
Casey Berger beat Cyclone Robinson 
 
8/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Humberto beat Red Lyons
Pedro Castano beat Nazzareno Poggi
               
8/28/1930 Toronto ON 
Whitey Hewitt beat Bull Komar 
Regis Siki beat Renato Gardini   
Bob Wilkey beat Jack Albright      
 
8/28/1930 Washington DC
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin beat Ralph Wilson
Billy Bartush draw Paul Jones
Bill Middlekauf beat Frank LeMarque
Mike Romano beat Mike Chaplin
Buddy Litchfield draw Leonard Wagner
 
8/29/1930 Cedar City UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Nick Velcoff beat Leo Papiano DQ
Hy Sharman draw Joe Ferguson
 
8/29/1930 Centralia WA
Mervin Barackman vs Glen Stone

8/29/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higami vs Joe Kopecky
Joe Anderson vs Bob Meyers
Pat Swanson vs Kid Williams
Bill Christian vs Sidney Wilson
 
8/29/1930 Fresno CA
Steve Strelich beat Dorace Scarbery
August Hollenbache draw Ad Herman
Clarence Walters draw Johnny Fraga
 
8/29/1930 Jackson MS
Sailor Watkins beat Scotty Dawkins
Farmer Grove beat Red Smith
 
8/29/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Zaharias
George Zaharias beat Casey Berger    
                                                               
8/29/1930 Lynn MA                      
Frank Yusko beat Bill Dolan                        
Fred Carone beat Paddy Mack                  
Ralph Fay beat Stewart Spears                     
Nick Skotos beat Jack Taylor 
 
8/29/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat Martin Merkur
Basanta Singh beat Harry Anderson
Sam Markowitz beat Stanley Wardofsky
Jimmy Demos beat Young Mundy
Nick Franges beat James Happy Norman

8/29/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey
Charlie Grip beat Paul Adler

8/29/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Kallio beat Teddy Waters
Jack Humberto beat Vic Muhl
Jim Heslin beat Henry Kuhinsari
Everett Zook beat Jack Christie
 
8/29/1930 South Bend IN
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Mack
Logan Gordon beat George Kogut
Henry Stoeff draw Joe Wishak
Dick Gerber beat Kid Pasquale
 
8/29/1930 Toledo OH
Andy Brown pinned Young Gotch
Jack Kogut beat Frank Newport
Jack Gorman beat Dutch Mantell
 
8/29/1930 Tullos LA
Tex Miller beat Eddie Chance
Pat McGinnis beat Fighting Toto
Claude McGee beat P Dawson
 
8/30/1930 Cedar City UT
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman draw Joe Ferguson
 
8/30/1930 Columbus OH
Bill Hasson vs Clyde Davis
Merle Dolby vs Cyclone Mackey

8/30/1930 Linsmore AUST
Reg Snell beat Martin Bucht
 
8/30/1930 Melbourne AUST
Billy Edwards beat Ted Thye DQ
 
8/30/1930 Newcastle AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Charles Strack

8/30/1930 Stonewall KY
Wink Whitson vs George Michael
 
8/30/1930 Sydney AU
Howard Cantonwine vs Pat McGill
Karl Sarpolis vs Abe Coleman
 
8/30/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse vs Paul Wilkins
Rocky Brooks vs Young Terry
 
8/31/1930 Delton WI
Jimmy Demetral draw Johnny Meyers
Dan Brown vs Earl Jewell

8/31/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilbert Martinez Larrea vs Jack Taylor
Bull Montana vs Royal Van Dusen

Last edited on Sun Mar 22nd, 2020 10:51 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1930 Burt IA
Arthur Holding beat Ross Robinson
Charles Coffin beat Hiram Ackerman

1/16/1930 Chicago IL
Bull Montana vs Johnny Meyers
Bobby Bylund vs Jimmy Demetral
Carl van Wurden beat Tony Hajdick
Fred Koch vs Tony Kozakiewicz

1/23/1930 Longview WA
Waino Ketonen vs Charlie Mason
Jack McDavies vs Vic Keto

1/23/1930 Sheboygan WI
Henry Van Engen beat Clarence Rhyner
Gus Damrow draw William Raabe
A Vande Sande beat J Ketch
Jake Van Engen beat Sailor Vic

1/24/1930 Port Arthur TX
Oren Budwine vs Masked Marvel

1/28/1930 Huntington WV
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Bobby Roscoe

1/29/1930 De Pere WI
Joe McVey beat Jack Kramer
Young Church beat Battling Hale

1/30/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Jack Powell
Clayton Moffatt beat Lawrence Jennings

1/30/1930 Glendale OR
Mervin Barackman vs Billy the Wrestling Bear

1/31/1930 Akron OH
George Myers beat Oscar Kohl
Betty Bushy beat May Avon

1/31/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga draw Whitey Hewitt
Mike Romano beat Charley Fox

Last edited on Fri Feb 21st, 2020 08:53 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Owensboro KY
Mike Polo beat Speedy Schaefer

2/4/1930 Clarksville TN
Soldier Mack beat Mike Polo

2/4/1930 El Paso TX
John Spellman beat George Kotsonaros
Jack Weiller beat Johnny Oakes
George Norsworthy draw Jack Miller

2/5/1930 Rigby ID
August Sepp vs Oscar Dotson

2/6/1930 Detroit MI
Chief War Eagle vs George Vassell
Renato Gardini beat Ned McGuire
Jack Milo vs Karol Nowina

2/7/1930 Akron OH
George Myers beat Oscar Kohl
Betty Bushy beat Irene Lane

2/7/1930 Crookston MN
Buck Olson beat Bull Montana
Bull Dakota draw Joe Cardell
Bill Brooks draw Barney Trepanier

2/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga beat Milo Steinborn
Mike Romano beat Whitey Hewitt

2/7/1930 Phoenix AZ
Sailor Jack Williams draw Billy Hallas

2/7/1930 Sedro-Woolley WA
Irish Jackson beat Jack McCarthy

2/11/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Bob Myers

2/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak
Matros Kirilenko beat Young Poddubny
Pat O’Shocker beat Tony Mario
George Calza beat Jake Weber

2/11/1930 Port Arthur TX
C C Berlin beat Oren Budwine
Sam Berlin draw Joe LeBoeuf
Paul McBride draw Pee Wee Hemingway

2/12/1930 Detroit MI
Cyclone Mackey beat John Felix
Art Perkins draw Farmer Nick
Cliff Graydon beat Ed Spencer

2/13/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Babe Martin

2/13/1930 Logan UT
Charlie Strack draw Casey Berger
George Nelson beat Andre Adoree

2/13/1930 Odebolt IA
Henry Kolln vs Charles Thompson

2/13/1930 Seattle WA
Billy Root vs Ivan Seeman
Logger Smith vs Al Newburg
Emil Firpo vs Billy Coggins

2/13/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope

2/14/1930 Akron OH
Jack Rogers vs George Myers
Betty Bushy vs Helen Carson

2/16/1930 Abbeville LA
Frankie Dean vs Paul Trahan

2/18/1930 Appleton WI
Clarence Rhyner vs Joe McVey

2/18/1930 Oconto WI
Henry Van Engen vs Howard Blazer
Battling Thompson vs Jake Van Engen
Gus Damrow vs George Robby

2/19/1930 Coral Gables FL
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Stecher
George Kotsonaros draw Stanley Stasiak
Ed Don George beat Jack Jansen
Bobby Mainfert beat Joe Karma

2/20/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Conway
Scotty Dawkins beat Jackie Powell
Rudy Beck beat Sammy Berg

2/20/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Clayton Moffatt
Jap Martin beat Lawrence Jennings
Jack Hendrix draw Jesse Allen

2/20/1930 Detroit MI
Renato Gardini vs Boris Demetroff

2/20/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Leon Lakosky (Ad Herman)

2/20/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Billy Londos
Leo Chase draw Rob Roy

2/20/1930 Sheboygan WI
Emil Barbara beat Henry Van Engen
Jack Van Engen beat Clarence Strohola
William Raabe beat Gus Damrow

2/21/1930 Albany OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Mervin Barackman
Cliff White vs Billy the Wrestling bear

2/21/1930 Sarnia ON
Johnny Hurley vs Ed Lemont
Steve Graf vs Jack Gorman
Farmer Burns vs Pat McCarthy

2/21/1930 Sedro-Woolley WA
Charley Hanson beat Billy Root
Irish Jackson beat Jack McCarthy

2/21/1930 Spokane WA
Kara Pasha beat Harry Demetral
Al Morgan beat Joe Yager
Jimmy Lamb beat Emil Firpo

2/27/1930 Dallas TX
Arthur Saxon beat Swede Thompson
Sailor Baird draw Heinie Schmidt
Lawrence Jennings beat Bobby Stone
Clayton Moffat beat Jesse Allen

2/27/1930 Lake Charles LA
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Shimkus

Last edited on Sat Feb 22nd, 2020 08:59 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
3/4/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jack Taylor
Jim McMillen draw John Maxos
Karl Pojello beat Bill Luckoff DQ
Milo Steinborn beat Joe Maria
Teddy Retz beat Young Olson

3/4/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout beat Sailor Rames

3/4/1930 Sheboygan WI
Clarence Rhyner beat Henry Van Engen
Ed Tompkins draw Gus Damrow

3/5/1930 El Paso TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Spellman
George Kotsonaros draw Jack O’Malley
Cactus Pete Brown draw Ali Bazaza

3/5/1930 New York NY
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Stocca
Carlos Henriquez draw Tony Felice
Joe Picco beat George Lason
John Poddubny beat Joe Rogacki

3/5/1930 Spokane WA
Jimmy Lamb beat Sailor Bull Stostny

3/6/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Johnny Coyle

3/6/1930 Chehalis WA
Sam Leathers vs Young Gotch

3/6/1930 Logan UT
Ivan Kollish beat Andre Adoree
Al Newman draw Mike McGuire

3/6/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Tex Sailor Watkins
Tarzan Knight draw Tiger Taylor

3/7/1930 Dallas TX
Denver Curley vs Jack Thompson

3/7/1930 Greenville WI
Clarence Rhyner vs Earl Otto
Gordon Levezow vs Edwin Schwab

3/10/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Sampson
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
Roughhouse Nelson draw George Taylor

3/10/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson vs John Grandovich
John Paul Jones vs Charley Fox

3/10/1930 St Anthony ID
August Sepp vs Frenchy Lavette

3/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick beat Curley Stringer
Beatty Hobson beat Red Moneyham
Lloyd Murdoch beat Young Turner

3/11/1930 Appleton WI
George Hill beat Bull Montana
Clarence Rhyner beat Earl Otto

3/11/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish

3/12 /1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson

3/12/1930 Spokane WA
Jimmy Lamb beat Fred Holm

3/13/1930 Dallas TX
Roy Reynolds vs Denver Curley
Jack Powell vs Curley Stringer
Red Lindsey vs Young Sampson

3/13/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp vs Chief McArthur

3/13/1930 Logan UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Jack Hollenbeck

3/13/1930 Pampa TX
Billy Londos draw Bulgarian Demon
Leo Chase beat Tiger Taylor

3/13/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers beat Arthur Saxon
Walter Logan beat Al Mercier

3/14/1930 Fort Collins CO
George Rein vs John Nemanic

3/14/1930 Sedro Woolley WA
Tom Ray beat Irish Jackson

3/15/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl Van Wurden beat Bill Hall

3/17/1930 Hurley WI
Pat McIntosh beat Speed Lawrence
George Hulka beat John Sellimi

3/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick beat The Amarillo Kid
John Ellis draw Lou Bartelstein

3/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Bull Montana
Cowboy Jones draw Henry Stoeff
Norman Faust draw Scotty Blake

3/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Cecil Murdoch beat Dutch Tennant

3/20/1930 Longview WA
Farmer Vance vs Tom Ray
Vic Keto vs Young Hackenschmidt

3/20/1930 Wilmington DE
John Maxos beat Tony Felice
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bill Luckoff
Tony Frisco beat Teddy Betts
Bobby Grant beat Tony Mario

3/21/1930 Sedro Woolley WA
George McLeod vs Young Gotch
Frank Demateliex vs Irish Jackson

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Jack Swede Thompson draw Charlie Miller
Clayton Moffett draw Jesse Allen
Rex McCagg vs Sailor Baird

3/24/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson vs Alex Linow
Charley Fox vs Frank Bronowicz

3/24/1930 Spokane WA
Iron Chamberlain vs One Round Hogan

3/24/1930 Yakima WA
Jimmy Lamb beat William Sandwell

3/25/1930 Olympia WA
Glenn Stone beat Professor Y Fujita
Billy Coggins beat Johnny Coyle
Bobby Sampson beat Nick Zvolis

3/26/1930 Provo UT
Val Thiesen draw Louie Gross
Young Albert beat Sam Miles

3/27/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Jack Hollenbeck

3/28/1930 Longview WA
Vic Keto vs George Gion
White Potter vs Fred Brown

3/29/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl Van Wurden beat Bill Hall

3/30/1930 Kewaunee WI
Howard Blazer beat Clarence Rhyner

3/31/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox beat Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi draw Joe Shimkus
Silent Rattan beat Amarillo Kid
Red Lindsey beat Curley Stringer
Lawrence Jennings draw Bill Davis

3/31/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick vs Charles Barnes

Last edited on Sun Feb 23rd, 2020 10:02 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
4/2/1930 Neenah WI
Clarence Rhyner beat Henry Van Engen

4/2/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim Londos beat Bill Nelson
Paul Jones beat Bob Grant
Karl Pojello draw Bull Martin
Tony Frisco beat Joe Turner

4/3/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno vs Pete Hallas
John Ellis vs Kid Chaney
Clayton Moffatt vs Jim Heslin
Heinie Schmidt vs Rex McCagg

4/3/1930 Tyler TX
Oreste Vadelfi beat Walter Logan DQ

4/3/1930 Vicksburg MS
Billy Londos vs Young Zbyszko

4/8/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Pat O’Malley beat Bobby Burns

4/9/1930 Astoria OR
August Sepp beat Al Karasick

4/9/1930 Plainfield NJ
Young Gardini beat Young Tarzan
Antonio Massimo beat George Dallas
Charlie Red Kelly draw Mike Calanieri
Jack Kid Lewis beat Ray Mack
Stanley Wycoff draw Cyclone Bell

4/9/1930 Woodcliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Mario Giglio
Gene Bruce beat Bob Diry
Sam Grimstad beat Mike Yoma
Herman Bolke beat Kid Ihnen

4/14/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick beat Blacksmith Smith
Everett Carter vs Kid Murdoch
Curley Stringer beat Dutch Tennant
Gene Traylor draw Weatherford

4/15/1930 Cookson MN
Bill Brooks vs Joe Cardell
Barney Trepanier vs Bill Bates

4/15/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Nevada Wildcat
Pat O’Malley vs Jack Matlock

4/16/1930 Richmond IN
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Henry Mott
Joe Hollander draw Norm Faust

4/24/1930 Buffalo NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Renato Gardini
Jack Taylor beat Carl Vogel
Charley Danahy beat Nino Darnoldi
Frank Janvier beat Walter Paicarkowski

4/25/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs George Loftus

4/25/1930 Vicksburg MS
Teddy Waters beat Billy Londos

4/28/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Billy Edwards
Jack O’Malley beat Abe Morris
Cyclone Fox draw George Barnes Sauer
Buddy Edwards beat Otis Headrick
Jim Hudgins beat Jesse Allen

4/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Chet McCauley vs Sammy Vangler
Cowboy Jones vs Henry Stoeff
Ed Baker vs Joe Rogers

4/28/1930 Kelso WA
Young Gotch beat Jim Brocus
George Gion beat Pat Conley

4/29/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim McMillen beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Humberto beat Farmer Nelson
Snowball Gentry draw Mike Bennett

4/29/1930 Castle Rock WA
August Sepp beat Vic Kato
Eddie Brook beat Herbert Hubert

4/29/1930 Kelso WA
George Gion beat Pat Conley
Young Gotch beat Jim Brocus

4/30/1930 Bremerton OR
August Sepp beat Jack Logger Smith

Last edited on Mon Mar 16th, 2020 07:25 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1930 Tyler TX
Jack O’Malley beat Jim Heslin
Joe Reno beat Jack Powell
Bill Shuford beat Louis Burk

5/2/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Parelli beat Dutch Mantel
Otis Headrick vs Jack Powell
Bill Davis vs Henry Smith

5/4/1930 Nuevo Laredo MX
Tony Fuentes beat Jack Matlock

5/5/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Jones
Ed Baker beat John Bartee
Sammy Vangler draw Scotty Blake

5/6/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim McMillen beat Jack Humberto
George Zaharias draw Farmer Roughhouse Nelson
Mike Bennett draw George Jenkins

5/8/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger vs Roy Anderson
Eddie Lewis vs Pat Reagan
Jack Fisher vs Pete Hallas
Sailor Barrett vs Bobby Stone

5/8/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Jack Mitchell
Dan Golfino beat Buck Bailey
Red Michaels beat Homer Allen

5/8/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Heard beat Elnor Venghaus
Joe LeBoeuf beat Johnny Lamar

5/8/1930 Tyler TX
Cactus Pete Brown beat Jack O’Malley
Silent Rattan beat Otis Frederick

5/10/1930 Dallas TX
Dutch Mantel vs Don Golfino
Joe Reno vs Lawrence Jennings
Silent Rattan vs Jim Hudgins
Red Lindsey vs Otis Headrick

5/12/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Bernhoff Hansen beat Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson beat Happy Norman
Mart Battalic beat Joe Crombar

5/12/1930 Waxahachie TX
Beatty Hobson beat Bobby Stone
Sailor Raines beat Lloyd Murdoch

5/14/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman draw Cyclone Robinson
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
Leo Chase beat Spider Lewis

5/17/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl van Wurden beat Fred Diotte

5/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Curley Stringer vs Peck Jones
Cecil Murdoch vs Dutch Tennant

5/20/1930 El Paso TX
Iota Shima beat Teddy Waters
Tony Canales draw Andy Link
Noah Nichols draw Wilson McIver
George Norsworthy draw Young Gotch

5/22/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan beat Eddie Lewis
Jack Pierce beat Benny Bolt

5/22/1930 Lebanon OR
Mervin Barackman beat Jack Mitchell

5/23/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Red Lindsey
Silent Rattan beat Jack Powell
Henry Smith beat Morris Davis

Last edited on Tue Feb 25th, 2020 09:15 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Vic Mull
Pat Reagan beat Paul Rex
Bennie Bolt draw Jack Fisher

6/7/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
August Sepp beat Al Westergaard

6/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Paul Vercher
Jack Fisher beat Pat Reagan
Paul Rex beat Bennie Bolt

6/10/1930 Ottawa ON
Fred Diotte beat Carl van Wurden
Earl Barclay draw Bill Hall
Harry Boit draw Henry Snyder

6/12/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Leo Chase
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton

6/16/1930 Rigby ID
Ira Dern vs August Sepp

6/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
Herbert Wakeland beat Red Rogers
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter

6/18/1930 Sheboygan WI
Henry Van Engen vs Howard Blazer
Jake Van Engen vs Nick Senoff
John Kretchman vs Harvey Rewer

6/19/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio vs Harry Tuson
Jack Pierce vs George Poulos

6/23/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer
Hugh Webb beat Johnny Murphy
Chet McCauley beat Young Coffman
Carl Chaney draw Merle Dolby
Allen Eustace vs Henry Cross

6/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Jack Burns
Pat Reagan beat Charlie Heard
Sam George beat Bennie Bolt

6/25/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani beat George Zaharias
Earl Duhon draw Joe Martin
Pat Miller draw Douglas Stracner

6/25/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Eastman beat Marvin Mainert
Vic Muhl draw Harry Tuson
Benny Bolt beat Charlie Heard

6/26/1930 Austin TX
Jack Reynolds beat Dutch Mantel
Benny Bolt beat Sammy George

6/26/1930 Chicago IL
Pietro Bacini vs Hi Gandar
Stanley Lurik vs Mike Zeravich

6/26/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno vs Red Lindsey
Charlie Leahman vs Clarence Luttrell
Jack Powell vs Oscar Strickland

6/30/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse draw Charlie Hansen
Walter Logan beat Ray Frisbie

6/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Eastman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Sam George beat Pat Reagan
Charlie Heard beat Bennie Bolt

Last edited on Wed Feb 26th, 2020 08:37 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
7/2/1930 McAllen TX
Charley Eastman draw Vic Mull
Harry Tuson beat Pat Reagan

7/3/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Jack Pierce

7/4/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs Farmer Harkins

7/4/1930 Gainesville TX
Arthur Saxon vs Jim Heslin

7/4/1930 Madison WI
Ralph Parcaut vs Jack Sperling
Wally Mathias vs Fritz Erb

7/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Fisher vs Sammy George
Harry Tuson beat Pat Reagan
Bennie Bolt vs Charlie Heard

7/8/1930 Astoria OR
Abe Coleman beat Joe Reynolds
Walter Logan draw Charlie Mason

7/10/1930 Austin TX
Gus Kallio beat Jack Fisher
Pat Reagan beat Benny Bolt
Sammy George draw Charlie Heard

7/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Rex Smith beat Red Lyons
Ladjimi Aguillar beat Bennie Bolt
Jack Fisher beat Charlie Heard

7/16/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Art Riley draw Sammy Vangler

7/17/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos beat George Chaney
Jack Pierce vs Clete Kaufman

7/21/1930 Harlingen TX
Stanley Rogers beat George Poulos
Jack Pierce draw Silent Rattan

7/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Red Lyons
Ladjimi Aguillar draw Rex Smith
Manuel Hernandez beat Doc Haines

7/24/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos draw Charlie Eastman
Jack Pierce draw Silent Rattan

7/25/1930 Fort Erie ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ivan Skorski
Karol Nowina beat Henry Flash Jaeger
Charley Danahey beat John Katan
James Bauer beat Frank Janvier

7/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard beat Pat Reagan
Manuel Hernandez beat Bennie Bolt DQ

7/29/1930 Astoria OR
Sammy Vangler draw Art O’Reilly

7/30/1930 Salem OR
Sammy Vangler beat Art Reilly
Earl Bowler beat Jack Farley

Last edited on Tue Mar 3rd, 2020 01:41 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
8/2/1930 Crested Butte CO
John Nemanic beat George Gion

8/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Johnny Cuccia beat Arthur Saxon
Manuel Hernandez beat Pat Reagan
Charlie Heard draw Poncho Baelo
Vic Muhl vs Rex Smith

8/11/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat George Poulos
Cactus Pete Brown beat Walter Stratton

8/14/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton
Cactus Pete Brown draw Teddy Waters
Jack Purdin beat Jack Matlock

8/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Humberto vs Oreste Vadalfi
Red Lyons vs Vic Mull

8/18/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat Jack Purdin
Bobby Meyers beat Jack Pierce

8/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard beat Pancho Vitela
Harry Tuson beat Manuel Hernandez
Louis Hasse beat Johnny Kline

8/20/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen
Boris Demitroff draw Billy Bartush
Karl Pojello draw Ralph Wilson
Paul Harper beat Rudy LaDitzi

8/21/1930 Austin TX
Silent Rattan beat Pat Reagan
Joe Kopecky beat Harry Tuson

8/28/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Vic Muhl
Jack Pierce beat Pat Reagan

Last edited on Tue Mar 3rd, 2020 01:41 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1930 Atlanta GA
Billy Bartush beat Milo Steinborn
Paul Jones beat Tommy Marvin

9/1/1930 Auckland NZ
Kara Pasha beat Walter Logan

9/1/1930 Charleston WV
Les Fishbaugh beat Earl Jones
Merle Dolby beat Ray Phillips

9/1/1930 Coshocton OH
Charley Grip beat Billy Thom
Cyclone Mackey draw Howard Hosler
Wilbur Scoop Owens beat Charles Carruthers

9/1/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Pat O’Brien
Tsutao Higami vs Joe Kopecki
Farmer Vance vs Calvin Whiteside
Red Rogers vs Jesse Allen

9/1/1930 Dallas TX
George Batallis vs Les Wolf
Jack Powell vs Roughhouse Martin

9/1/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters draw Cactus Pete Brown
Charlie Leahman beat Jim Heslin
Walter Stratton draw Bobby Jackson

9/1/1930 Indianapolis IN
Buck Weaver beat Chet McCauley
Silent Olson Joe Dillman
Dave Morrow draw Speedy O'Neal
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Ray Meyers

9/1/1930 Indianapolis IN
Mike Polo vs Billy Love
Ralph Hancock vs Ray Rice

9/1/1930 Little Rock AK
Dick Shikat beat Jim Clinstock
Tiny Roebuck beat George Zaharias

9/1/1930 Marion OH
Jack Gorman beat Walter Achiu
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolff
Jack Reynolds beat Yaqui Joe

9/1/1930 Memphis TN
Marshall Blackstock vs Rudy Dusek

9/1/1930 Montreal QC
Stanley Stasiak beat Wladek Zbyszko
Einar Johannessen draw Stanley Pinto
Bill Bath draw Abe Kaplan
Jack Russell beat Carl Vogel

9/1/1930 Nashville TN
Scroggy Higgins beat Dick Lever
OC Hopkins beat Tommy Cuddins
Tut Waggoner draw Joe Parson

9/1/1930 Seattle WA
John Freberg beat Lee Wykoff
Jacques Manuel beat Bob Kruse DQ
George McDowell beat Ted Lange

9/1/1930 Sturbridge MA
Henri Deglane beat Dan Koloff
Frank Yusko draw Louis Allaire

9/1/1930 Sydney AUST
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis

9/2/1930 Astoria OR
Sammy Vangler beat Art O’Reilly
Louis Miller beat Harry Demetral

9/2/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Boris Demetroff
Jim McMillen beat Harry Stevens
Paul Harper beat Mike Romano

9/2/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Pedro Castano
Nazzareno Poggi beat Jack Humberto

9/2/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman vs Jim Heslin

9/2/1930 Fresno CA
Steve Strelich beat August Hollenbache

9/2/1930 Richmond VA
Rudy LaDitzi vs Tommy Marvin
Hans Steinke vs Milo Steinborn
Dr Ralph Wilson vs John Spellman

9/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard draw Pancho Vitela
Pat Reagan beat Fred Burnett
Sailor Klein beat Red Mays
Ed Kennedy beat Bill Watkins

9/3/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Stanley Rogers
Vic Muhl beat Jack Lloyd
Sammy Berg draw Speedy Martinez

9/3/1930 Brisbane AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye

9/3/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Steve Savage
Merle Dolby beat Young Hoppe
Ralph Webster beat Joe Shimkus
Billy Thom beat Marion Mynster

9/3/1930 Long Branch NJ
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Joe Toots Mondt beat Frank Bronowicz
Joe Parelli beat George Pappas
Pete Jarvis beat Charles West

9/3/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Bibber McCoy
Bill Shaw beat Joe Malcewicz
Nick Lutze beat Frank Leavitt

9/3/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Jim Clinstock
Karl Pojello beat Nazzareno Poggi
Joe Stocca beat Charley Fox

9/3/1930 Richmond IN
Claude Swindell beat Ted Williams
Charley Grip beat Cyclone Mackey

9/3/1930 West New York NJ
Jack Sherry beat Nick Zakoff
Tony Rocco beat Harry Stevens
Antonio Clevio Massimo beat Steve Hart

9/3/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Nelson
Benny Stefanski beat Jack Sampson
Pat Fraley beat George Pavitch
Pat Fraley draw Jack Mason

9/4/1930 Alexandria LA
Sailor Watkins vs Speedy Schaeffer

9/4/1930 Cincinnati OH
Joe Shimkus beat Dude Chick
Joe Banaski beat Bobby Myers
Aurie Scott beat Joe Montana
Walter Achiu draw Yaqui Joe

9/4/1930 Dayton OH
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Gorman
Billy Thom draw Charley Grip
Frank Wolff beat Silent Olsen

9/4/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Young Sampson DQ
Harry Morse beat Charlie West
Jack Montana beat Tony Ricco
Jimmy Hill beat Jack Thompson
Jimmy Hill beat John Antres
Young Happy beat Young Pardello
Jack Kid Lewis beat Young Fat

9/4/1930 Louisville KY
Railroad Routt beat Ray Rice
Johnny Carlin beat Joe Jeannette
Oran Thomas draw Kid Wisehart
Lewis Logsden beat Cecil Yaden

9/4/1930 McAllen TX
Cactus Pete Brown draw Jim Heslin
Walter Stratton beat Bobby Jackson

9/4/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat Nick Munday
Basanta Singh beat Bill Lucas
Sam Markowitz beat Horace Tysber
Nick Francis beat Ira Young
Harry Anderson draw Ettore Neri

9/4/1930 Northampton MA
Bill O'Connell vs Ernie Rousseau
Cowboy Hughes draw Paul Adams
Joe Dion vs Chet Formica

9/4/1930 San Antonio TX
Pedro Castano beat Charlie Fox
Nazzareno Poggi beat Sailor Vick
Manuel Hernandez beat Erik Hackelberg

9/4/1930 Toledo OH
Jimmy Logas beat Pete Demetroff

9/4/1930 Washington DC
Jim Londos beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Billy Bartush beat Cyclone Ress
Frank Wilson beat Roughhouse Olsen
Mike Romano draw Frank Bronowicz
George Kiatti draw Leonard Wagner

9/5/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy beat Tommy Ryan
Billy Hallas beat Tetsura Higami

9/5/1930 Baltimore MD
Boris Demitroff beat Cyclone Ress
Tommy Marvin vs Frank Bronowicz

9/5/1930 Chatham ON
Jack Nelson vs Jack Stevenson
Ben Stefanski vs Jack Mason

9/5/1930 Evansville IN
Roughhouse Williams beat Ray Rice
Johnny Carlin beat Leo Gates

9/5/1930 Fresno CA
Jack Washburn beat Dr Pete Visser
Nick Velcoff beat Aggie Hollenbache
Oscar Scarbery beat Bill Bakers

9/5/1930 Houston TX
Karl Pojello beat Charley Fox
Paul Jones draw Rudy Dusek

9/5/1930 Jackson MS
Mike Reed draw Speedy Schaeffer
Bobby Chick vs Sailor Watkins

9/5/1930 Knoxville TN
George Zaharias beat Marshall Blackstock
Paul Harper beat Young Gotch

9/5/1930 Lynn MA
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Machiloff
Carmen Carone draw Paddy Mack
Karol Zbyszko draw Nick Skotos

9/5/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat George Calza
Ghafoor Khan beat Firpo Wilcox
Tiny Roebuck beat John Spellman
George Hagen beat Bull Komar

9/5/1930 Portsmouth OH
Charley Grip beat Jack Domar
Les Fishbaugh draw Jack Gorman

9/5/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat George Hills
John Evko beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman draw Joe Ferguson

9/5/1930 San Antonio TX
George Sauer beat Gus Kallio
Jack Humberto beat Jim Heslin
George Poulos draw Everett Zook
Henry Kuhinsari beat Walter Stratton

9/5/1930 Toledo OH
Dude Chick vs Leo Alexander
Glen Wade draw Joe Shimkus
Art Perkins beat Walter Aichu

9/6/1930 Adelaide AU
Pat McGill beat Billy Edwards DQ
George Pencheff beat Tiger Higgins

9/6/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat Joe Shimkus
Joe Snyder vs Ray Phillips

9/6/1930 Melbourne AU
Joe Stecher beat Ed Strangler Lewis

9/6/1930 Newcastle AU
Howard Cantonwine draw Ted Thye

9/6/1930 Victoria BC
Danny Pastro beat Jack Watson
Jacques Manuel beat Martin Zikov
Al Karasick draw Bob Kruse

9/7/1930 Cambridge MA
Cyclone Ress beat Fred Whitaker

9/7/1930 Detroit MI
Wladek Zbyszko vs Jack Russell
Karol Nowina vs Abe Kaplan
Renato Gardini vs Pat Killarney

9/8/1930 Abilene TX
L D Chrane beat Rice
Bill Nolan beat J V Davis
Sanders beat Landers
Young Tucker beat Turner
Hard Rock beat Whirlwind

9/8/1930 Centralia WA
Mervin Barackman beat Curley Woods
Ernie Arthur vs Blackie Herman

9/8/1930 Dallas TX
George Sauer beat Red Lindsey
Jim Coffield draw Farmer Vance
Silent Rattan beat Kenneth Howell
Jack Purdin beat Calvin Whiteside
Otis Headrick beat Red Rogers

9/8/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Jim Heslin
Gus Kallio beat Jack Pierce
Teddy Waters draw Walter Stratton

9/8/1930 Indianapolis IN
Claude Swindell beat Scotty Blake
Doc Burns draw Joe Dillman
Buck Weaver draw Ray Meyers
Bo Bobo beat Ralph Hancock
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Dan Morris

9/8/1930 Little Rock AZ
Jim Londos beat Rudy Dusek
Jim Blackstock beat Young Gotch

9/8/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Reginald Siki
Stanley Stasiak beat Carl Vogel
Gene LeDoux draw Stanley Pinto
Karol Nowina beat Louis Loew

9/8/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dick Daviscourt beat Bobby Managoff
Dr Pete Visser beat Ad Herman

9/8/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat beat Chief Tommy Marvin
Mike Romano draw Dr Ralph Wilson
Vanka Zelesniak beat Rudy LaDitzi

9/8/1930 Seattle WA
Lee Wykoff beat Jacques Manuel
Des Anderson beat Jack McLaughlin
George McDowell beat Jack Kruger

9/8/1930 Sydney AU
Abe Coleman beat Ted Thye

9/9/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Gino Garibaldi
Pedro Castano draw Charley Fox

9/9/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Humberto beat Charlie Leahman
Teddy Waters vs Jim Heslin
Gus Kallio vs Pat Reagan

9/9/1930 Long Branch NY
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Joe Parelli beat Pete Jarvis
Joe Toots Mondt beat Ivan Brusiloff
Basanta Singh beat Ritchie

9/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard beat Pete Cardail
Pancho Vitela beat Pat Reagan DQ
Red Mays beat Cowboy Munster

9/9/1930 San Francisco CA
Joe Malcewicz beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Nick Lutze beat Mike Miller
Joe Gardenfield beat Frank Lewis

9/10/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Matros Kirilenko
Tommy Marvin beat Boris Demetroff
Paul Harper beat Firpo Wilcox
George Hagen beat Joe Shimkus

9/10/1930 Brisbane AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye

9/10/1930 Columbus OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Merle Dolby beat Jack Gorman
Ralph Webster beat Oscar Kohl
Glenn Wade beat Rev Sam Bowen

9/10/1930 New Orleans LA
Hans Steinke beat Joe Stocca
Gino Garibaldi vs Charlie Blackstock

9/10/1930 Portland OR
Lee Wykoff beat John Freberg
Harry Demetral beat Toby Wallace

9/10/1930 Walla Walla WA
Robin Reed vs Cyclone Thompson

9/10/1930 West New York NJ
Jack Sherry beat Cyclone Taylor
John Grandovich draw Tony Rocco
Antonio Clevio Massimo draw John Lewandowsky

9/10/1930 Windsor ON
Benny Stefanski beat Jack Nelson
Pat Fraley beat Jack Kennedy
Jack Sampson draw Jack Mason
9/11/1930 Alexandria LA
Sailor Watkins vs Tex Miller
 
9/11/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Vic Muhl
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Heslin
Bob Harrell draw Nelson Garrett
 
9/11/1930 Beaver UT
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
 
9/11/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Calza beat Frank Bronowicz
Henry Morse beat Ivan Petroff
Harry Armstrong beat Charlie West
Joe Mart draw Jimmy Hill
Jack Montana beat Sam Mylow
John Anters beat Young Fat

9/11/1930 Laredo TX
George Sauer vs Foxy Stevens
Jack Pierce vs Bobby Jackson
 
9/11/1930 Louisville KY
Buck Weaver beat Jimmy Finley
Rex Spencer beat Johnny Lovell
Blacksmith Pedigo draw Joe Dillman
Cowboy Bobby Chick beat Railroad Routt   
 
9/11/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos draw Jack Humberto
Gus Kallio draw Walter Stratton
Teddy Waters beat Jack Matlock
 
9/11/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello        
George Zaharias beat Young Gotch

9/11/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Gorman draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Tiny Webster beat Strangler Davis
Runt Riley vs Kid Salyers
 
9/11/1930 Toledo OH
Jimmy Logas vs Ben Stefanski
 
9/11/1930 Trenton NJ
Dick Shikat beat George Demetros
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
Joe Parelli beat Harold Young
Bill Middlekauf beat Oscar Nygren
 
9/11/1930 Washington DC
Tiny Roebuck beat Milo Steinborn
Ralph Wilson beat Mario Giglio
Ghafoor Khan beat Cyclone Ress
Mike Romano draw Pete Lejimmi
Leonard Wagner draw Buddy Litchfield
 
9/12/1930 Amarillo TX
Red Townes beat Bill Johnson
Billy Hallas beat Silent Rattan
 
9/12/1930 Baltimore MD
Boris Demitroff beat Nick Nestor
 
9/12/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Alan Eustace
Ralph Webster beat Joe Shimkus
Joe Banaski beat Sam Bowen
 
9/12/1930 Detroit MI
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Russell
Renato Gardini vs Pat Killarney
Karol Nowina vs Abe Kaplan
 
9/12/1930 Evansville IN
Mike Polo beat Ray Meyers
Joe Delmas bet Billy Love COR

9/12/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin vs Pat O’Brien
Farmer Vance vs Jim Coffield
 
9/12/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser draw Nick Velcoff
Jack Washburn beat Frank Soldier Leavitt
Oscar Scarbery beat Dick Roberts
                                                    
9/12/1930 Holyoke MA               
Joe Oravio beat Ali Mahumet                    
John Kilonis NC Doug Marshall                  
Ted Germaine beat Jack Taylor                 
Norman Ritchie beat Demosthenes George   
 
9/12/1930 Jackson MS
Bobby Chick beat Scotty Dawkins
Mike Reed beat Speedy Schaeffer
 
9/12/1930 Knoxville TN
Marshall Blackstock beat Young Gotch
George Zaharias beat Paul Harper                
                              
9/12/1930 Lynn MA                       
Jack Wagner beat Joe Cook                        
Lloyd Stewart beat Ralph Sears                
John Winiski beat Carmen Carone                           
Ralph Fay beat Eddie Elzea       
 
9/12/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat George Emerson
Basanta Singh beat Jack Weber
Sam Markowitz draw Ira Young
George Romanoff draw Charley West
Harris Piser draw Harry Lucas
 
9/12/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Nick Lutze beat Ira Dern DQ
Hy Sharman beat Jim Pappas
John Evko beat George Hills
 
9/12/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat George Sauer
Wildcat Stevens beat Jack Humberto
Foxy Stevens draw Henry Kuhinsari
 
9/12/1930 St Louis MO
Fred Grubmeier beat Charley Fox
Jim Clinstock beat Joe Komar
Rudy Dusek beat Matros Kirilenko
Casey Berger draw George Tragos
 
9/12/1930 Toledo OH
Jim Browning beat Andy Brown
Gus Saradis draw Ray Byers
Dude Chick beat Leo Alexander
 
9/12/1930 Tullos LA
Sailor Watkins beat Eddie Chance
Ceil Porter draw Walter Cooper
H C Morehead beat Charles Bradford

9/13/1930 Adelaide AUST
Billy Edwards draw Ted Thye
George Pencheff beat Tom Lurich
 
9/13/1930 Brigham City UT
Ira Dern vs Jack Kogut
Young Albert vs F Gibbs
 
9/13/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade vs Joe Shimkus
Ray Phillips vs Ray Stang
 
9/13/1930 Melbourne AU
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Joe Stecher
 
9/13/1930 Newcastle AU
Pat McGill beat Howard Cantonwine

9/13/1930 Newtown AUST
Ed Charles beat Dick Kuvelis
 
9/13/1930 Victoria BC
Jack Forsgren draw Rocky Brooks
Al Karasick beat Paul Wilkins
Bernie Crump draw Morris Crump
 
9/15/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Billy Bartush beat Charley Fox      
Joe McAdams beat George Harbin

9/15/1930 Charleston WV
Joe Shimkus beat Andy Brown
Joe Banaski vs Jack Kogut
 
9/15/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Billy Hallas DQ
Tsutao Higami beat Charlie Carr
Farmer Vance beat Al Mercer
Harry Tuson beat Earl Smith
 
9/15/1930 Detroit MI
Ted Saris beat Frank Wolff
Ben Stefanski beat Marion Mynster
Art Perkins beat Cliff Graydon
Wayne Putnam beat Pete Demetroff DQ
 
9/15/1930 Dubuque IA
Charles Midget Fischer vs Heinie Engel
 
9/15/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters vs Jack Humberto
Pat O’Brien vs George Poulos

9/15/1930 Huntington WV
Walter Achiu beat Jack Domar
 
9/15/1930 Indianapolis IN
Buck Weaver beat Ted Williams
Doc Burns draw Joe Dillman
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Walter Hoppe
 
9/15/1930 Montreal QC
Stanley Stasiak draw George Vassell
Einar Johannessen vs Cyclone Rees
Stanley Pinto vs Bill Bath
Gene LeDoux vs Karol Nowina
Jack Ganson vs Frank Bronowicz
                              
9/15/1930 Northampton MA                    
Cowboy Hughes vs Paul Adams                
Ernie Rousseau vs Phil Allen                       
Lester Hurley vs Kid Mills    
 
9/15/1930 Seattle WA
Lee Wykoff beat Martin Zikov
Des Anderson beat Jack McLaughlin
Bob Kruse draw Jacques Manuel
George McDowell beat Red Glendowe
 
9/15/1930 St Anthony ID
Ira Dern beat Rex Smith
 
9/15/1930 Sydney AU
Joe Stecher beat Karl Sarpolis
 
9/16/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse vs John Freberg
 
9/16/1930 Auckland NZ
Tony Stetcher draw Scotty McDougall
 
9/16/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Moose Tossig
Pedro Castano beat Auggie Hollenbache DQ
 
9/16/1930 Chattanooga TN
George Zaharias vs Marshall Blackstock
Casey Berger vs Young Gotch
 
9/16/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman vs George Poulos
Pat O’Brien beat Teddy Waters
 
9/16/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Elmer Guthrie
Joe Ferguson draw Jack Reed
 
9/16/1930 Marion OH
Walter Sneeze Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh
Jack Domar draw Earl Hassan
Joe Gansill & Joe Snyder beat Ray Phillips
 
9/16/1930 San Antonio TX
Tiny Simmons beat Charlie Heard
Pat Reagan beat Ken Howell
Bill Wilkins beat Red Mays
 
9/16/1930 Wellington NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
9/17/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Paul Jones
Ghafoor Khan beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tiny Roebuck beat Firpo Wilcox
Mike Romano beat Mike Chaplin
 
9/17/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
 
9/17/1930 Columbus OH
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolff
Hi Gandar beat Andy Brown
Joe Shimkus draw John Kilonis
 
9/17/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Mamos
Harry Morse beat Gene Bruce
Young Leo beat Jack Montana
Young Neary beat Tony Ricco
Coach Armstrong beat Sammy Milo
Harry Stevens draw Charley West
 
9/17/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat George Hills
Hy Sharman beat Jack Reed
Ed Shepard draw Joe Ferguson
 
9/17/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Joe Malcewicz
Ed Don George beat Don Delaun
Bibber McCoy beat Bill Shaw
 
9/17/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Auggie Hollenbache
Nazzareno Poggi draw Fred Grubmeier
 
9/17/1930 New York NY
Dick Shikat beat Jim Clinstock
George Calza beat Bill Demetral
Herb Freeman beat Tommy Marvin
Bill Bartush draw Ralph Wilson
Ivan Vakturoff beat Oscar Nygren         
 
9/17/1930 Portland OR
Al Karasick draw Bob Kruse
John Freberg beat Martin Zikovich
 
9/17/1930 Richmond IN
Claude Swindell beat Kenneth Van Ausdale         
Speedy O'Neal beat Doc Burns
Tex Dell beat Dan Morris
 
9/17/1930 Salem OR
Art O’Reilly beat Sammy Vangler
Joe Gardner draw Bill Stillman
 
9/17/1930 Windsor ON
Benny Stefanski beat Jack Nelson
Jack Sampson beat Jules Forkos
Steve Graff beat Bill Martin
 
9/18/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Jim Heslin
Jack Pierce draw Pat Reagan
 
9/18/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis beat Frank Wolff
Alan Eustace beat Glen Wade
Ralph Webster beat Strangler Davis
 
9/18/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman beat Jim Pappas
 
9/18/1930 McAllen TX
Jack Humberto beat Pat O’Brien
Teddy Waters draw Walter Stratton
 
9/18/1930 Memphis TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Casey Berger
Rudy Dusek beat Marshall Blackstock
 
9/18/1930 Milwaukee WI
Ernst Scharpegge beat Tony Hatches
Karl Zbyszko beat Jack Smith
Bill Demetral beat Hi Gandar
Hans Bauer draw Pietro Bacini
 
9/18/1930 Nashville TN
Toots Mondt beat Matros Kirilenko DQ
Hans Steinke beat George Zaharias
 
9/18/1930 Prineville OR
George Wildcat Pete vs Eldred Breese
 
9/18/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg beat Ray Fredericks
Jacques Manuel beat Frank Cowboy Ray
Harry Demetral draw Louis Miller
 
9/18/1930 Vancouver BC
Al Karasick beat Toby Wallace
Scotty Marks beat Ted Williams
Bob Kruse beat Paul Wilkins
 
9/18/1930 Washington DC
Dick Shikat beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Tiny Roebuck beat Rudy LaDitzi
Mike Romano draw Boris Demitroff
George Hagen beat Joe Wilcos
Waino Ketonen beat Tom Clayton 
 
9/19/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy draw Silent Rattan
Otis Clingman beat Charley Carr
 
9/19/1930 Baltimore MD
Mike Romano vs Boris Demitroff
 
9/19/1930 Centralia WA
Ernie Arthur beat Curley Woods
Mervin Barackman beat Nick Zvolis
 
9/19/1930 Cleveland OH
John Pesek vs Alan Eustace
Joe Banaski vs Joe Shimkus
 
9/19/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Sampson beat Jack Cuson
 
9/19/1930 Eugene OR
Jack McLaughlin beat George Wildcat Pete
Sammy Vangler beat Art O’Reilly
 
9/19/1930 Evansville IN
Billy Love beat Johnny Carlin
Joe Delmas beat Doc Burns
 
9/19/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Nick Velcoff beat Floyd Marshall
Dorace Scarbery draw Jimmy Goodman
 
9/19/1930 Houston TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Charley Fox
Paul Jones beat Joe Komar    
 
9/19/1930 Jackson MS
Chesty Mackey beat Sailor Watkins
 
9/19/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Zaharias
Hans Steinke beat Matros Kirilenko
Hans Steinke draw Toots Mondt
                                                              
9/19/1930 Lynn MA                     
Frank Yusko beat Bey Sulayman               
John Swenski beat Gus Carlson                 
Lloyd Stewart beat Paddy Mack               
Joe Oravio draw Leo Hyatt         
 
9/19/1930 New York NY
George Romanoff beat Sam Markowitz
Dominick Taglarini beat Gene Bruce
Bob Diry beat Ira Young
Clevio Massimo draw Charley West
Shorty Pyser draw Harry Anderson
 
9/19/1930 Philadelphia PA         
Dick Shikat beat George Hagen 
Jim McMillien draw Ghafoor Khan           
Tiny Roebuck beat Jim Clinstock
Karl Pojello draw George Manich             
 
9/19/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Cliff Lewis
Nick Lutze draw John Evko
Hy Sharman beat Joe Ferguson
 
9/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Kallio beat Pete Brown
Pat O’Brien beat Henry Kuhansari
Jim Coffield beat Jack Christie
Jack Humberto vs Wildcat Stevens
               
9/19/1930 Toledo OH    
Jim Browning beat Glenn Wade
Jack Gorman draw Gus Saradis  
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Manoff
Ralph Webster vs Joe Lawrence
 
9/19/1930 Trenton NJ
Harry Mamos beat Tony Rocco
Johnny Lewandowski beat Jimmy Demos
Arpad Szuchs beat John Grandovich
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens

9/20/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat George Kotsonaros
                     
9/20/1930 Sydney AUS
Ed Strangler Lewis vs Joe Stecher
 
9/20/1930 Victoria BC
Al Karasick beat Jacques Manuel              
Danny Pastro draw Jack Watson
Louie Miller beat Rocky Brooks DQ
 
9/22/1930 Auckland NZ
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
George Walker beat Tom Lurich 
 
9/22/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi vs Rudy Dusek
Nazzareno Poggi vs Charley Fox

9/22/1930 Charleston WV
Glen Wade vs Joe Shimkus
Elmer Lovejoy vs Harold DeAtley
 
9/22/1930 Dallas TX
Jack Reynolds beat Joe Reno
Waino Ketonen beat George Sauer
Farmer Vance beat Leslie Wolf
Jack Purdin beat Cowboy Jacobs
 
9/22/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Brien vs Jim Heslin
Jack Humberto vs George Poulos
 
9/22/1930 Indianapolis IN
Claude Swindell beat Young Price
Joe Dillman beat Carl Chaney
Joe Domar Rogers beat Doc Burns
               
9/22/1930 Montreal QC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Henri Deglane      
Stanley Stasiak draw Dan Koloff
George Vassell beat Gene LeDoux           
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto 
 
9/22/1930 Overland MO
Fred Grubmeier vs Roughhouse Nelson
George Tragos vs Charlie Blackstock
Joe Sanderson vs Young Americus
 
9/22/1930 Passaic NJ
George Calza beat Steve Levandowsky
Dominick Taglarini beat Young John Holuban
George Romanoff beat Sam Milo
Tony Ricco draw Young Joe Petroff
John Andrews beat Young Londos
                
9/22/1930 Phoenix AZ  
Jim Londos beat Pete Sauer
John Maxos beat Nick Velcoff       
 
9/22/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Malcewicz beat Lee Wykoff
Des Anderson beat Tommy Trotski
George McDowell beat Jim Thor
 
9/22/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman beat Val Theis    
 
9/22/1930 Sydney AU
Billy Edwards beat Abe Coleman
 
9/22/1930 Wellington NZ
Tony Stecher beat Walter Logan
 
9/23/1930 Adelaide AUST
Tiger Higgins draw George Pencheff
 
9/23/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern vs George Hill
Hy Sharman vs Red Nelson
                                                       
9/23/1930 New Haven CT                           
George Hagen beat Firpo Wilcox                              
John Spellman draw Billy Bartush                            
Earl McCready beat Mike Chapman     
 
9/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Pancho Vitela beat Tiny Simmons
Charlie Heard beat Ken Howell
Bill Wilkins beat Cowboy Munster 
 
9/23/1930 Tacoma WA 
Joe Malcewicz beat Jacques Manuel       
Harry Demetral draw Cowboy Ray           
Toby Wallace beat Sam Prokas  
 
9/23/1930 Xenia OH
Jack Kogut beat Earl Hassan
Earl Smitly beat Young Hopple
               
9/24/1930 Atlanta GA   
Dick Shikat beat Joe Komar         
Jim McMillen beat Bill LaGene  
 
9/24/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Harper beat Billy Bartush
Karl Pojello beat Ralph Wilson
Tiny Roebuck beat Boris Demitroff
Mike Romano beat Tommy Marvin
 
9/24/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill beat George Kotsonaros
 
9/24/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky beat Frank Pilling DQ
Sailor Workman vs Ted Brown
               
9/24/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace
Strangler Robinson beat Carl Davis          
Charley Grip beat Alex Williamson           
Rev Sam Bowen beat John Kilonis DQ     
 
9/24/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat George Hill
Hy Sharman draw Red Nelson
 
9/24/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Jim Heslin
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton
 
9/24/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi vs Paul Jones
Nazzereno Poggi vs Charley Fox
 
9/24/1930 New York NY
Herb Freeman beat Henry Steinbach
George Hagen beat Cyclone Ress
Ivan Vacturoff beat Matros Kirilenko
Joe Parelli beat George Emerson
Toots Mondt beat Jack Taylor
               
9/24/1930 Portland OR
Joe Malcewicz beat Al Karasick  
Lou Miller beat Tommy West     
               
9/24/1930 Quebec City QC         
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak     
Dan Koloff vs George Vassell      
Stanley Pinto vs Jack Russell       
 
9/24/1930 Richmond IN
Bob Kessler draw Claude Swindell
Doc Burns beat Carl Chaney DQ
Tex Dell beat Speedy O'Neal
 
9/24/1930 St Louis MO
George Zaharias beat Fred Grubmeier COR
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Clinstock
Speedy Schaefer beat Frank Peterson
George Tragos beat Casey Berger
 
9/24/1930 Windsor ON
Pat Fraley beat Jack Nelson
Jack Sampson beat Jack Mason
Steve Graff beat George Pavitch
 
9/25/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Joe Kopecky
Jim Coffield beat Jack Pierce
 
9/25/1930 Iowa City IA
Fred Brondell vs H G Croy
Wilbur Conner vs Lee Farnsworth
Ray Niffenegger vs H Stinocher

9/25/1930 Laredo TX
Hugh Nichols vs Jim Coffield
Charlie Leahman vs Jack Humberto
 
9/25/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Bobby Managoff
Bill Thornton beat George Hill
Hy Sharman beat Ken Maynard
 
9/25/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Jacques Manuel
 
9/25/1930 Memphis TN
Ghafoor Khan beat Charley Fox
Fred Grubmeier DCOR Paul Jones
               
9/25/1930 Toronto ON 
Stanley Pinto beat John Katan    
Dan Koloff beat Al Baffert            
Stanley Meyers beat Chief War Eagle      
 
9/25/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Jack Forsgren
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Jack Strong beat Billy Spendlove
 
9/25/1930 Washington DC
Mike Romano beat Boris De Metroff
Billy Bartush draw Ralph Wilson
Tiny Roebuck beat Firpo Wilcox
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin beat Frank Bronowicz
Mario Giglio draw Roughhouse Olsen
 
9/26/1930 Buffalo NY    
Bibber McCoy vs Tony Felice      
Nick Lutze vs Joe Malcewicz        
Charles Strack vs Buck Weaver  
Len Macaluso vs George Sanders             
               
9/26/1930 Dayton OH   
John Kilonis vs Hy Gandha           
Marion Mynster vs Samuel Bowen          
Charlie Grip vs Jack Gorman       
               
9/26/1930 Detroit MI    
Stanley Stasiak vs Wladek Zbyszko           
Renato Gardini vs Stanley Pinto
Jack Russell vs Bob Wilkie

9/26/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Kopecky
Crannie Cranford beat Jim Hudgins
 
9/26/1930 Fresno CA    
Pete Visser beat Jack Washburn
Frank Leavitt beat Art Larson
Frank Leavitt beat Jim Goodman
Frank Leavitt draw Floyd Marshall
Dick Roberts draw Johnny Walters
                                                                                
9/26/1930 Holyoke MA               
Gene LeDoux beat Doug Marshall                           
Joe Oravio beat Joe Cook                            
Ted Germaine draw Paul Adams               
Phil Allen draw Carroll Cranston       
 
9/26/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox
Gino Garibaldi draw Paul Jones
 
9/26/1930 Jackson MI
Yaqui Joe vs George Gable
Dude Chick vs Silent Olson

9/26/1930 Marshalltown IA
Billy Schober beat Ernie Barker
 
9/26/1930 New York NY               
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky       
George Romanoff beat Roughhouse Nelson        
Tony Rocco beat Harry Stevens 
Joe Boyle beat Sam Marlow
Ettore Neri draw Harry Anderson

9/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Domar vs Walter Achiu
Runt Reilly vs Howard Taylor
 
9/26/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Nick Lutze beat Ira Dern
John Evko beat Bob Managoff
Al Newman beat Joe Ferguson
 
9/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Hughie Nichols beat Jack Humberto
Pat O’Brien beat George Poulos
Jim Heslin draw Charlie Leahman
Jim Coffield beat Walter Stratton
 
9/26/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Clinstock vs Pete Dennis
Casey Berger vs Roughhouse Nelson
George Tragos vs John Kadish
 
9/26/1930 Toledo OH
Charles Bown vs Joe Montana
Ray Meyers vs Jack Gorman
Bobby Chick beat Alex Wilson
 
9/26/1930 Trenton NJ
Harry Mamos beat John Osoling
Jimmy Demos draw Johnny Lewandowski
Arpad Szuchs beat Alfred Mercurio
Carlos Henriquez beat Jean Brusete
 
9/26/1930 Tullos LA
Eddie Chance beat Tex Miller
Luke McCartney beat Hank Armstrong
 
9/26/1930 Sydney AU
Abe Coleman vs Billy Edwards

9/26/1930 Wellington NZ
Ted Thye beat Scotty McDougall 
 
9/27/1930 Adelaide AUST
George Pencheff draw Tiger Jack Higgins
 
9/27/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Gino Garibaldi DQ
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vic Muhl
Barney Court draw Johnny Lamar
 
9/27/1930 Cedar City UT
Hy Sharman vs Joe Ferguson
 
9/27/1930 Jackson MS
Young Stecher beat Chesty Mackey
 
9/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse draw Carlos Henriquez
George Romanoff beat Dick Gardner
Cyclone Ress draw Young Sampson
Harry Martone beat Sammy Milo
 
9/27/1930 Melbourne AU
Joe Stecher beat Pat McGill
 
9/27/1930 Taylor AZ
Bull Montana vs Sailor Jack Lewis
Sessal Allen vs Battling Neilson
 
9/27/1930 Tooele UT
Charley Hanson vs Pete Milo
Ralph Morley vs Max Gowans
Val Thiesen vs Soldier Sam Smith
 
9/27/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Al Karasick
Danny Pastro beat Clarence Bruce
Rocky Brooks beat Sam Prokas
 
9/29/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Lurich beat Scotty McDougal

9/29/1030 Charleston WV
Frank Wolff vs Marion Mynster
Joe Montana vs Father Lumpkin
 
9/29/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Francisco Aguaya
Jack Humberto beat Dick Railroad Routt
George Gable beat Joe Domar DQ
Silent Olson beat Fred Kupfer
 
9/29/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Pete Ladjimi DQ
Charlie Vaden vs Dick Lever
 
9/29/1930 Dunedin NZ
Tony Stecher beat Fred Ebert
 
9/29/1930 Evansville IN
Chris Jordan beat Johnny Carlin
 
9/29/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos vs George Sauer
Pat O’Brien vs Jim Heslin
 
9/29/1930 Indianapolis IN
Buck Lipscomb draw John Felix
Bo Bobo draw George Baltzer
Billy Thom beat Dan Morris
 
9/29/1930 Little Rock AR
Ghafoor Khan beat Marshall Blackstock
Gino Garibaldi beat Farmer Bill Nelson
               
9/29/1930 Montreal QC
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Ganson             
Regi Siki beat Andre Adoree       
Abe Kaplan beat Gene LeDoux  
Stanley Pinto beat Karol Nowina               
 
9/29/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever draw Scroggy Higgins
Earl Seagroves beat Toots Mooneyham
Bruien Spurlock beat Andy Lutton

9/29/1930 Newtown AUST
Con Grivas NC Martin Bucht
               
9/29/1930 New York NY               
Dick Shikat beat Ivan Vakturoff 
Herb Freeman beat Firpo Wilcox               
Joe Toots Mondt draw Matros Kirilenko
Jim McMillen beat Vanka Zelesniak         
George Calza beat George Zaharias         
Karl Pojello beat Mike Chaplin   
 
9/29/1930 Passaic NJ
George Romanoff beat Charlie West
Antonio Massimo beat Harry Morse
Joe Boyle beat Sam Milo
Geick Walthers beat Frank Lewis
Young Londos beat Young Pappy
 
9/29/1930 Phoenix AZ  
Dick Daviscourt beat John Maxos
Gilberto Martinez Larrea beat Bull Montana
 
9/29/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Malcewicz beat Jacques Manuel
John Freberg draw Bob Kruse
Cowboy Ray beat Toby Wallace
 
9/29/1930 Shreveport LA
Gus Kallio beat Elmo DeVora
Tsutao Higami beat Morris Lindsey
 
9/29/1930 St Anthony ID
Ira Dern beat Bob Managoff

9/29/1930 Sydney AUST
Abe Coleman beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
9/29/1930 Tulsa OK
Rudy Dusek vs Paul Jones
Nazzareno Poggi vs Casey Berger
Joe Bull Komar vs Jim Clinstock
 
9/29/1930 Wellington NZ
Ted Thye beat Tom Alley
 
9/30/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman vs Pat O’Brien
George Poulos vs Jim Heslin
 
9/30/1930 Dallas TX
Farmer Vance beat Jim Coffield
Tsutao Higami draw Silent Rattan
Waino Ketonen beat Red Lindsey
Elmo DeVora beat Al Mercer
Cyclone Mackey beat Jesse Allen
 
9/30/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Peter Zbiesco
Brooks Clayton beat Frank McIntyre
Grady McCauley beat Jack Fisher

9/30/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Tony Rocco
George Romanoff beat Young Leo
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens
Cyclone Ress beat Pat Patterson
Dick Gardner draw Joe Boyle
Young Happy draw Young Hak
 
9/30/1930 Nashville TN
Boris Demetroff beat Fred Grubmeier COR
Taro Miyake beat Pete Ladjimi
 
9/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Ken Howell beat Pancho Vitela
Roughhouse Rex draw Pat Reagan
 
9/30/1930 Warren OH
Charley Gripp vs Joe Montana
Frank Noewer vs Red Cloud
George Kappas vs Ed Walters
 
9/30/1930 West New York NJ    
Renato Gardini beat Herman Koch
John Grandovich beat Jimmy Falcon
Carl Vogel beat Ivan Michaeloff
Clevio Massimo draw Tommy Taro

9/30/1930 Yonkers NY
George Romanoff beat Sam Moscowitz
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens
Constantine Piarulli beat John Antis
Jimmy Demos beat Bob Diry

Last edited on Mon Mar 23rd, 2020 09:14 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Bobby Sampson
Ray Frisbie draw Billy Barton
 
1/8/1930 Garfield UT
Clarence Smith beat Jack McCharey
1/14/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce beat Swede Thompson
Charles Leahman beat Lou Bartelstein
Bill Babcock draw Harvey Christensen
Young Sandow beat Bud Nelson
 
Jim Shown beat Roughhouse Jones
 
1/16/1930 Lebanon OR
Henry Jones beat Glen Stone
Cliff White vs Max Glover
 
1/18/1930 Cabot AR
Jack Taylor vs Tony Bernardi
 
1/20/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich draw Scotty McDougall
 
1/21/1930 Buffalo NY
Renato Gardini beat Ned McGuire
Wladek Zbyszko beat Pete Zielinski
Karol Nowina beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Taylor beat Charles Manoogian
 
1/23/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever vs Hank Calvin
Walter Buck vs Everett McDaniel
Tuffy Woffard vs Harry Davis
 
1/27/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Alex Lundyn
 
1/31/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
 
1/31/1930 Amarillo TX
Cal Farley beat Jack Fisher
Pat Reagan beat Joe Jensen
Pat Reagan beat Lobo Brown
 
1/31/1930 Buffalo NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Renato Gardini beat Louis Cyclone Ress
Karl Nowina vs Joe Zielinski

Last edited on Tue Mar 3rd, 2020 09:17 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Sydney AUST
Alex Lundyn vs Scotty McDougall

2/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis vs Sailor Jack Woods

2/7/1930 Aurora CO
Pot Barker beat Sgt McCullough

2/10/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Clarence Jenkins
Alex Wunsch beat Red Bullis
Christian Wunsch beat Manuel Snyder

2/10/1930 Sweet Home OR
Ray Frisbie vs Lyle Moss

2/10/1930 Sydney AUST
Scotty McDougall beat Tom Lurich DQ

2/11/1930 Waco TX
Abe Coleman beat Charlie Fox DQ

2/17/1930 Sydney Aust
Leone Labriola beat Billy Meeske

2/20/1930 Fort Collins CO
Bobby Chick draw George Rein
Merle Lord beat Bob Billups

2/21/1930 Dixon WY
Stanley Kozack beat Willard Humphreys

2/24/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Dick Barker
Henry Stoeffer beat Ralph Hancock
Ed Baker draw Ray Rice

2/24/1930 Sydney Aust
Tom Lurich beat Billy Meeske

2/25/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Andy Linky beat Bull Prothro
Leonard Estrada vs Canutillo Kid

2/28/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton beat Italian Joe

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Ralph Wilson
Art Craig beat Speedy O’Neil
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby

3/3/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson (sub Dick Shikat) beat Charley Fox
Dick Lever draw Hank Calvin

3/3/1930 Sydney Aust
Tom Lurich draw Leone Labriola

3/4/1930 Beaumont TX
Frank Bronowicz vs Joe Varga
Joe Shimkus vs Whitey Hewitt
Henry Thurston vs Charlie Heard

3/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos beat Charles Leahman DQ
Eddie Wirth vs John Ellis

3/6/1930 Austin TX
Moose Norbeck beat Stanley Rogers
Scotty Dawkins beat Eddie Law
Jack Pierce beat Heagan

3/6/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat John Ellis
Charlie Leahman vs Kid Chaney

3/7/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton draw Cal Miller

3/10/1930 Seattle WA
Everett Marshall beat George McLeod
Tom Alley beat Tom Ray
Ted Lange beat Dick Sarvolis

3/10/1930 Sydney AUST
Scotty McDougall vs Leone Labriola

3/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Jim Londos
John Maxos beat Hans Bauer
Milo Steinborn beat Tony Valiece
George Tragos beat Bill Luckoff

3/12/1930 Watertown WI
Jimmy Demetral vs Jack Sperling
Bobby Ross vs Mysterious Al

3/13/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton vs George Kappas

3/13/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Jack Pierce
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Mitchell

3/13/1930 Dallas TX
Roy Reynolds beat Denver Curley
Silent Rattan beat Bronson Williams
Clayton Moffat draw Heine Schmidt
Jesse Allen draw Amarillo Kid

3/13/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
Joe Parelli beat Pat Reagan
Charles Leahman draw Tom Fleming

3/13/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Chief McArthur

3/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Harry Morse
Carlos Henriquez beat George Stecker
Nick Bozinis beat Mario Giglio
Young Sampson beat Ivan Romanoff
Clevio Massimo beat Bull Walker
Charley West beat Swede Olson

3/14/1930 Fort Collins CO
George Rein draw John Nemanic

3/17/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno draw Pete Hallas
Jesse Allen vs Rex McCagg
Jack Paitton vs Heine Smith

3/17/1930 Sydney AUST
Peter Limutkin vs John Savelieff

3/18/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner beat Harry Nixon
Nick Bozinis beat Leo Livingston
Claude Bailey beat William Jacobs

3/19/1930 Barberton OH
Walter Stratton beat Jim Lewis
Charley Harbaugh beat Cal Miller
Eugene Piza draw Al Rogers

3/19/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilberto Martinez Larrea vs Royal Van Dusen

3/20/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Joe Parelli
Charlie Leahman beat Tom Fleming

3/20/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Clarence Smith
Guy Lundberg beat Fritz Blatter

3/20/1930 Rigby ID
Jack Hollenbeck beat Charles Mason

3/21/1930 Port Arthur TX
Charlie Herd vs Paul McBride
Oren Budwine vs Tony Dallas

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers beat Billy Edwards
Oreste Vadalfi beat Jimmy O’Dowd
Silent Rattan beat Bobby Stone
Bert Kahn beat Claude Holt

3/24/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson beat Alex Linow
Charley Fox draw Frank Bronowicz

3/24/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske beat Tiger Higgins

3/25/1930 Corpus Christi TX
John Kilonis DDQ Charlie Leahman

3/27/1930 Austin TX
Eddie Kanthe beat Scotty Dawkins
Roy Reynolds beat Jimmy Chaney

3/28/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton draw Joe Telka
Charlie Harbaugh beat Eugene Piza
Rudy Kropac beat Jimmy Louis
Ethel Ford draw Helen Carson

3/28/1930 Albany OR
Young Joe Stecher draw Mervin Barackman
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie

3/28/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic vs Jimmy Sprowl

3/28/1930 South Bend IN
Bernie Witucki vs Ed Cole

3/31/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske beat Tom Menalley

Last edited on Thu Mar 5th, 2020 08:42 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman beat John Kilonis
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce

4/1/1930 South Bend IN
Charley Peterson beat George Kogut
Leo Alexander draw Stanley West
Dickie Gerber beat Bill Barrett
Bernie Witucki beat Young Gordon

4/3/1930 Garfield TX
Terrible Kollish beat Clarence Smith

4/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Jack Martin
Carlos Henriquez beat Bob Wilkie
George Romanoff beat Bull Taylor
Antonio Massimo beat Young Joe Stecher
Stanley Wycoff draw Joe Piser
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart

4/3/1930 Logan UT
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
George Nelson beat Jack Hollenback
Glen Cash beat Peanuts Shaffner

4/7/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Peter Limutkin

4/8/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack O’Malley beat Bobby Burns
Jack Pierce draw Red Lindsey
Pat O’Malley beat Bobby Brown

4/10/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Carl Lemle
Andre Adoree vs Al Newman
Jack Hollenbeck vs Fat Clark

4/11/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton vs Cal Miller
Charlie Harbaugh vs Al Rogers

4/11/1930 Ft Collins CO
Sailor Sprowl beat Swede Nelson
Ralph Price beat Everett Maxwell

4/12/1930 Tucson AZ
John Spellman vs Ted Schaeffer
Spike O’Brien vs Willie O’Brien

4/14/1930 Dallas TX
John Kilonis beat Bull Montana DQ
Jack Reynolds beat Bert Kahn
Hugh Nichols draw Bobby Myers
Silent Rattan beat Clayton Moffit
Otis Headrick draw Jim Hudgins

4/14/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Malley beat George Poulos

4/14/1930 Indianapolis IN
Cowboy Jones beat Ralph Wilson
Henry Stoeff beat John Bartee
Ed Baker beat Charlie Gosnell

4/14/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat Jack Tiger Higgins

4/17/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Paul McBride

4/19/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat Tiger Higgins

4/21/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Malley vs The Nevada Wildcat
Silent Rattan vs Jack Pierce

4/21/1930 Phoenix AZ
Iota Shima beat Dick Daviscourt
Ted Schaeffer beat John Spellman
Pete Visser draw Dr Fugito

4/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Hugh Nichols vs Pat O’Malley
Ernie Stephens vs Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

4/24/1930 Minden AR
Gus Kallio vs George Finning

4/24/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Art Veng

4/24/1930 Trail BC
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur

4/25/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic beat Buster the Wrestling Bear

4/26/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat Sam Burmister

4/28/1930 Auckland NZ
Alex Lundyn beat Scotty McDougall

4/28/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Billy Meeske

4/28/1930 Waxahachie TX
Curley Stringer draw Blacksmith Smith
Herbert Wakeland beat Shorty Peavler

Last edited on Fri Mar 6th, 2020 07:47 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat George Pencheff

5/3/1930 Adeline AUST
Sam Burmister beat Fred Brome

5/5/1930 Yonkers NY
Tony Felice beat Dimitri Demetroff
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West
Constantino Piarulli beat Henry Henderson
Joe Boyle beat Luigi Rossetti

5/7/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Ray Westergaard
Abe Coleman beat Bill Heeney
Leo Papiano beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/8/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger beat Nat Fails
Benny Bolt beat Eddie Lewis
Jack Fisher beat Ed Sharpe
Sailor Barrett beat Bobby Stone
Bill Davis draw Kid Bronson
Bill Davis beat James Wakefield

5/9/1930 Attica NY
Bob Wilkie beat Cyclone Gonda

5/9/1930 Yonkers NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West

5/10/1930 Adelaide AUST
Tiger Higgins beat Martin Bucht

5/10/1930 Dallas TX
Dutch Mantel beat Don Golfino
Joe Reno beat Lawrence Jennings
Silent Rattan beat Bill Davis
Red Lindsey draw Otis Headrick

5/12/1930 Ogden UT
Bill Thornton beat Ray Westergaard
Steve Strelich draw Clarence Smith
Jack Reed beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/12/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Dr Y Fugito
Bull Montana beat Leo Papiano

5/12/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske vs John Savelieff

5/13/1930 El Paso TX
Iota Shima beat Dutch Betke
Jack Weiller draw Tony Canales
Young Matty draw George Norsworthy

5/13/1960 Fruitvale CO
Buck Williams vs Jess Phenix

5/15/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Nick Mundy
Young Sampson beat Dutch Green
Leo Frank beat Charlie West
Shorty Pisa beat Young Lewis

5/15/1930 Vicksburg MS
Joe Kopecky beat Walter Stratton
Jack Roberts draw Red Smith

5/15/1930 Yonkers NY
Tony Felice beat Andy Zaharoff
Frank Bronowicz beat Mike Chaplain
Constantino Piarulli beat Martin Merkur
Carlos Henriquez beat Gene Bruce
Harry Glick beat Harry Anderson

5/16/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Oscar Stripland
Joe Reno beat Bobby Stone
Henry Smith beat Bill Davis
Otis Headrick beat Olin Miller

5/17/1930 Tijuana MX
Giant Smith vs Martinez Larrea
Royal Van Dusen vs Terrible Sheikman

5/19/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Scotty McDougall

5/19/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske vs Tom Laurich

5/21/1930 Garfield UT
Clarence Smith vs Jack McCarthy
Steve Strilich vs Doc Johnson
Young Sandow vs Bud Nielsen

5/22/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman beat Joe Stetson
Leo Chase beat George Spears
Adam Krieger beat Cyclone Robinson

5/22/1930 Pampa TX
Iota Shima beat Otis Clingman
Dan Golfino beat Kid Rich

5/24/1930 Adelaide AUST
Martin Bucht beat Jack McLauchlan
Alby Marr draw Charlie Honroth

5/24/1930 Melbourne AUST
George McLeod beat Charlie Strack DQ

5/26/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bob Myers
Pete Brown beat Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan draw Joe Reno

5/26/1930 Sydney AUST
John Savelieff vs George Pencheff

5/26/1930 Waxahachie TX
Otis Headrick vs Herbert Wakeland
Beatty Hobson vs Bill Davis

5/28/1930 New York NY
Herb Freeman beat George Hagen
Hans Steinke beat Frank Leavitt
Jim McMillen draw Mike Romano
Vanka Zelesniak beat Andy Zaharoff
George Manish beat Tony Felice

5/29/1930 Eugene OR
Teddy Waters beat Henry Jones
Harry Elliott beat Eldred Breese

5/29/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Roughhouse Nelson
Demetros Tafolas beat Oscar Nygren
Young Leo beat Sailor Saunders
Nick Mundy beat Harry Anderson
Young Jackie beat Young Happy

5/29/1930 McAllen TX
Cyclone Robinson beat Charles Eastman
Leo Chase beat Jack Rex

5/29/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Paul McBride

5/30/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Teddy Lewis
Jim Hudgins beat Bob Hobson
Clayton Moffit draw Lawrence Jennings

5/30/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Gilberto Martinez Larrea
Giant Smith vs Ivan Kollish
Royal Van Dusen vs Frenchy Jacques

5/31/1930 Adelaide AUST
Jock McLauchlan beat Martin Bucht

Last edited on Sat Mar 7th, 2020 10:10 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
7/2/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur vs Harry Elliott
Art Reilly vs Cyril Mitchell
 
7/4/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Stanley Stasiak DQ
 
7/4/1930 Ordway CO
Kid Kessler vs Charley Olsen
 
7/9/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Ernie Arthur
Art Riley draw Sammy Vangler
 
7/11/1930 Adeline AUST
Anton Koolman beat Martin Bucht
 
7/11/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Leone Labriola beat Charlie Honroth
 
7/12/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Howard Cantonwine
 
7/12/1930 Tijuana MX
Martinez Larrea vs Rube Schafer
 
7/14/1930 Dallas TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Pete Brown beat Roy Anderson
Tsutao Higami beat Red Lindsey
Silent Rattan draw Cranny Cranford
Young Headrick beat Amarillo Kid
 
7/14/1930 Sydney AUST
George Kotsonaros beat George McLeod
 
7/15/1930 Buffalo WY
Clarence Eklund vs Mike Yokel
 
7/18/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higami draw Crannie Cranford
  
7/19/1930 Adelaide AUST
Sam Burmister beat Charlie Honroth
 
7/19/1930 Melbourne AUST
Howard Cantonwine beat George Kotsonaros
 
7/21/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Rae beat Alex Lundyn
 
7/21/1930 Sydney AUST
George Kotsonaros beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
7/21/1930 Wellington NZ
Kala Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
7/25/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higama beat Crannie Cranford
 Pete Brown beat Jack Purdin
 
7/25/1930 Lebanon OR
Ernie Arthur vs Mutt Eddy
 
7/26/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Tom Ray
 
7/26/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
7/28/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer beat Walter Stratton
Clete Kauffman vs Silent Rattan
 
7/30/1930 Brisbane AUST
Ted Thye vs George Kotsonaros
 
7/31/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Jock McLauchlan vs Sam Burmister

Last edited on Mon Mar 9th, 2020 10:44 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
6/2/1930 Albany OR
Teddy Waters beat Ernie Arthur

6/2/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat George McLeod
Tom Lurich vs Tiger Jack Higgins

6/3/1930 Fort Collins CO
Ted Schaffer beat George Rein

6/5/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Joe Cox
Alex Wunsch beat Sailor Stroud

6/5/1930 Pampa TX
Oscar Dotson vs Tiger Mills
Dan Golfino vs Rob Roy

6/6/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin beat Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford beat Jack Powell
Danny Bell draw Claude Gilland
Bill Christian beat Jimmy Carroll

6/6/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Carl Lemle
Al Baffert beat Ad Herman
Dorace Scarbery draw Spike Larson

6/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Kallio beat Bobby Myers
Jack Voigt NC Wildcat Stevens
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan

6/9/1930 Albany OR
Teddy Waters beat Ernie Arthur

6/9/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack
Peter Limutkin vs George Pencheff

6/10/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Walter Stratton vs Harry Tuson

6/12/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Leo Chase
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton
Jack Pierce draw Harry Tuson

6/13/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin beat Joe Anderson
Bill Davis draw Lawrence Jennings
Red Lindsey beat Crannie Cranford

6/14/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola draw Sam Burmister

6/16/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur beat Teddy Waters DQ

6/14/1930 Batavia NY
Bob Wilkie beat Fred Anderson

6/16/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich
Billy Meeske beat George Pencheff

6/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
Herbert Wakeland beat Red Rogers
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter
Beatie Hobson draw Young Swanson

6/17/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Dutch Mantel vs Gus Kallio
Walter Stratton vs Leo Chase

6/19/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Walter Stratton
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce

6/19/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Jock McLauchlan beat Martin Bucht

6/20/1930 Attica NY
Bob Wilkie beat Demon Gonda

6/20/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Anderson
Charles Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell
Young Gilliland beat Wildcat Miller

6/21/1930 Adelaide AUST
Hugh Whitman beat Jock McLauchlan

6/24/1930 Clarksville TN
Jim McMillen vs Tom Harper
Charles Vaden vs Dick Lever

6/26/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno draw Red Lindsey
Charlie Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell
Oscar Strickland beat Bobby Stone

6/27/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Jim Heslin
Curley Stringer beat Battling Lewis
Crannie Cranford beat Oscar Strickland

6/28/1930 Adelaide AUST
Martin Bucht draw Hugh Whitman

6/28/1930 Melbourne AUST
George Kotsoranos beat Tom Lurich

6/28/1930 Newcastle AUST
George Pencheff beat Billy Meeske DQ

Last edited on Wed Mar 11th, 2020 11:57 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Pat O’Shocker
Charley Fischer beat Pete Jordan
Jack Jackson vs George Rein

8/1/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat O’Brien beat Calvin Whiteside
Charlie Carr beat Jim Hudgins
Pat Cassidy beat Jim Osborne

8/1/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Floyd Marshall
Steve Strelich beat Joe Jacoma
Clyde Jones draw Dorace Scarbery

8/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas beat George Romanoff
Joe Parelli vs Jimmy Hill
Charlie West vs Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez vs Jack Martin
Shorty Pisa vs Jimmy Burns

8/2/1930 Adelaide AUST
Anton Koolman draw Hugh Whitman

8/2/1930 Wilmington DE
Sal Labovsky vs Izzy Samuels

8/4/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan
Pete Brown beat Pat O’Brien DQ
Charlie Carr beat Kenneth Howell
Amarillo Kid beat Bobby Stone

8/4/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer draw Teddy Waters
Walter Stratton beat Charles Eastman

8/4/1930 Laredo TX
George Poulos vs Joe Kopecky
Jack Purdin vs Harry Tuson

8/4/1930 Sydney AU
Ted Thye draw Billy Edwards

8/5/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Alex Lundyn

8/5/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Pete Brown
Teddy Waters vs Walter Stratton

8/5/1930 Signac NJ
George Romanoff vs Jack Nelson
Charlie West vs Leo the Wrestling Cop
Young Patty vs Young Strangler Lewis

8/6/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur
Billy Coggins beat Ed Hassan

8/8/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Reno vs Crannie Cranford
Pat O’Brien vs Joe Anderson

8/8/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Hans Bauer
Steve Strelich beat Oscar Scarbery
Jim Goodman draw Alex Lesoff

8/9/1930 Adelaide AUST
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister

8/9/1930 Auckland NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley

8/9/1930 Melbourne AUST
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Strack

8/10/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Larrea Martinez

8/11/1930 Sydney AUST
Ted Thye NC Billy Edwards

8/16/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat George Pencheff

8/16/1930 Auckland NZ
Tony Stecher draw Scotty McDougall

8/16/1930 Melbourne AU
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis

8/16/1930 Wellington NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley

8/18/1930 Dallas TX
George Sauer beat Joe Kopecky
Gus Kallio beat Charlie Carr
Pat O’Brien draw Jim Coffield
Otis Headrick beat Red Rogers

8/20/1930 Adelaide AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Strack

8/21/1930 Batavia NY
Bob Wilkie beat Johnny Columbo

8/22/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Joe Cox
Charley Fisher beat Jack Jackson
Ted Schaffer beat Ed Rein

8/22/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin beat Pat O’Brien
Joe Kopecky beat Red Lindsey

8/22/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Rex Smith
Floyd Marshall draw August Hollenbache
Dorace Scarbery beat Clyde Jones

8/23/1930 Adelaide AUST
Anton Koolman draw Hugh Whitman

8/23/1930 Brisbane AUST
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich

8/24/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilbert Martinez Larrea beat Bull Montana

8/25/1930 Sydney AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye

8/26/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Vic Muhl vs Pete Brown
Teddy Waters vs Roy Reynolds

8/26/1930 Hempstead NY
Carlos Henriquez vs Frank Bronowicz
Clevio Massimo vs Richard Cordovani
George Romanoff vs Ali Hassan
Cyclone Anderson vs Sam Markowitz
James Happy Norman vs Bill Lucas

8/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard vs Ken Marshall
Charles Eastman vs Harry Tuson
Leonard Hasse vs Cowboy Munster

8/27/1930 Brisbane AUST
Joe Stecher beat George McLeod

8/29/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higami vs Joe Kopecky
Joe Anderson vs Bob Meyers
Pat Swanson vs Kid Williams
Bill Christian vs Sidney Wilson

8/30/1930 Linsmore AUST
Reg Snell beat Martin Bucht

8/30/1930 Melbourne AUST
Billy Edwards beat Ted Thye DQ

8/31/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilbert Martinez Larrea vs Jack Taylor
Bull Montana vs Royal Van Dusen

Last edited on Tue Mar 10th, 2020 02:51 pm by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1930 Dallas TX
George Batallis vs Les Wolf
Jack Powell vs Roughhouse Martin

9/3/1930 Brisbane AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye

9/8/1930 Sydney AU
Abe Coleman beat Ted Thye

9/9/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Humberto beat Charlie Leahman
Teddy Waters vs Jim Heslin
Gus Kallio vs Pat Reagan

9/10/1930 Brisbane AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye

9/12/1930 Detroit MI
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Russell
Renato Gardini vs Pat Killarney
Karol Nowina vs Abe Kaplan

9/12/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jim Heslin vs Pat O’Brien
Farmer Vance vs Jim Coffield

9/13/1930 Adelaide AUST
Billy Edwards draw Ted Thye
George Pencheff beat Tom Lurich

9/13/1930 Newtown AUST
Ed Charles beat Dick Kuvelis

9/20/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat George Kotsonaros

9/22/1930 Auckland NZ
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
George Walker beat Tom Lurich

9/22/1930 Passaic NJ
George Calza beat Steve Levandowsky
Dominick Taglarini beat Young John Holuban
George Romanoff beat Sam Milo
Tony Ricco draw Young Joe Petroff
John Andrews beat Young Londos

9/22/1930 Sydney AU
Billy Edwards beat Abe Coleman

9/22/1930 Wellington NZ
Tony Stecher beat Walter Logan

9/23/1930 Adelaide AUST
Tiger Higgins draw George Pencheff

9/26/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Kopecky
Crannie Cranford beat Jim Hudgins

9/26/1930 Wellington NZ
Ted Thye beat Scotty McDougall

9/27/1930 Adelaide AUST
George Pencheff draw Tiger Jack Higgins

9/29/1930 Newtown AUST
Con Grivas NC Martin Bucht

9/29/1930 Passaic NJ
George Romanoff beat Charlie West
Antonio Massimo beat Harry Morse
Joe Boyle beat Sam Milo
Geick Walthers beat Frank Lewis
Young Londos beat Young Pappy

9/29/1930 Sydney AUST
Abe Coleman beat Billy Edwards DQ

9/30/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Tony Rocco
George Romanoff beat Young Leo
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens
Cyclone Ress beat Pat Patterson
Dick Gardner draw Joe Boyle
Young Happy draw Young Hak

9/30/1930 Yonkers NY
George Romanoff beat Sam Moscowitz
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens
Constantine Piarulli beat John Antis
Jimmy Demos beat Bob Diry

Last edited on Wed Mar 11th, 2020 11:38 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
10/1/1930 Adelaide AU
Pat McGill beat Leone Labriola
 
10/1/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl vs Pedro Castano
 
10/1/1930 Atlanta GA
Milo Steinborn beat Taro Miyake
Bill Bartush beat Joe Varga
 
10/1/1930 Brisbane AUST
George Kotsonaros draw Abe Coleman
 
10/1/1930 Columbus OH
Charley Grip beat Ralph Bland
Hi Gandar beat Tiny Webster
Joe Banaski beat Charlie Peterson
 
10/1/1930 Eugene OR
Al Karasick vs Wildcat Pete
 
10/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Tony Rocco
George Romanoff beat Young Leo
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Stevens
Cyclone Ress beat Pat Patterson
Dick Gardner draw Joe Boyle
Young Happy draw Young Hak
 
10/1/1930 Knoxville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Miller
Paul Jones beat Chief Tommy Marvin
               
10/1/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Gus Sonnenberg beat Everett Marshall  
Bibber McCoy beat Nick Velcoff
Ad Herman draw Steve Strelich 
 
10/1/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
George Sauer beat Walter Stratton
 
10/1/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Boris Demitroff
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bobby Grant
               
10/1/1930 New York NY               
Dick Shikat beat George Hagen 
Joe Toots Mondt draw Ivan Vakturoff    
George Calza draw Matros Kirilenko        
Joe Parelli beat Mike Chaplin      
Ralph Wilson beat Rudy LaDitzi  
               
10/1/1930 Portland OR
Joe Malcewicz beat Lee Wykoff
Louis Miller beat Jim Thor
 
10/1/1930 Richmond IN
Dan Morris beat Albert Lipscomb
Claude Swindell beat Young Montana
 
10/1/1930 Windsor ON
Benny Stefanski beat Pat Fraley
Jack Sampson beat Farmer Burns
Steve Graf beat Dan Brawn
 
10/2/1930 Auckland NZ
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Thye
 
10/2/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Eddie Kanthe
Pete Dallas draw Henry Karanshauri
 
10/2/1930 Chattanooga TN
George Zaharias beat Marshall Blackstock
Casey Berger draw Farmer Bill Nelson
 
10/2/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandha beat Jack Kogut
Charley Grip draw Jack Gorman
Samuel Bowen beat Marion Mynster
 
10/2/1930 Fort Worth TX
Charles Fischer vs Joe Wisack
Joe Clayton vs Harry Chocker
Davy Jones vs Young Nichols
Pat Swanson vs Jack Lewis
 
10/2/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Bob Hendricks
Al Newman vs Bill Thornton
 
10/2/1930 Louisville KY
Francisco Aguayo beat Bobby Chick
 
10/2/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi draw Milo Steinborn
Mike Romano beat Ned McGuire
George Hagen beat George Tragos
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
Jim McMillen beat George Manish
 
10/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Pedro Castano beat Auggie Hollenbache
Red Lyons beat Terrible Tossig
 
10/2/1930 Toronto ON 
Stanley Stasiak beat Dan Koloff 
Al Baffert beat George Vassell   
Stanley Meyers beat Chief War Eagle
 
10/2/1930 Vancouver BC
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Jack Strong beat Frank Hall
Cowboy Ray beat Paul Wilkins
 
10/2/1930 Washington DC
Ralph Wilson vs Billy Bartush
Jack Taylor vs Bill Middlekauf
Mike Romano vs Vanka Zelesniak
Tiny Roebuck vs Oscar Nygren
10/2/1930 Winona MN
Billy Schober vs Speedy Schaeffer
 
10/3/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy beat Roy Welch
Joe Kopecky beat Jack Rose
 
10/3/1930 Auckland NZ
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Thye
               
10/3/1930 Cleveland OH              
Jim Browning vs Glen Wade        
Joe Banaski vs Jack Kogut             
 
10/3/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Jack Wilkins
Art O’Reilly beat Bill Stillman
 
10/3/1930 Fort Worth TX
Farmer Vance beat Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan beat Charlie Carr
Crannie Cranford beat Melvin Moore
Bill Christian draw Wildcat Miller
 
10/3/1930 Fresno CA
Nick Velcoff beat Jack Washburn
Dr Pete Visser draw Leo Papiano
Oscar Scarbery draw Clyde Jones
 
10/3/1930 Houston TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Tommy Marvin
Paul Jones beat Boris Demetroff
 
10/3/1930 Jackson MS
Tetsura Higami beat Young Stecher
 
10/3/1930 Little Ferry NJ
George Calza beat Carl Vogel
Joe Parelli beat Nick Contos
Joe Varga draw Vanka Zelesniak
Ivan Vacturoff beat Mike Chaplin
 
10/3/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Ganson beat Bull Smith
Jack Wagner beat Bey Sulayman
Ralph Fay draw Carmen Carone
Tom Deleon beat Spike Hennessey
 
10/3/1930 Murfreesboro TN
Dick Lever beat Choc Harper
 
10/3/1930 New York NY
Jack Sherry beat Otto Korte
Joe Boyle beat Sam Marlow
Clevio Massimo draw Young Sampson Taglirini
Ettore Neri beat John Antis
Victor Weber draw Bob Diry
 
10/3/1930 Philadelphia PA
Earl McCready beat Rudy Dusek
George Manish beat Ghafoor Khan
Tiny Roebuck beat Toots Mondt              
Hans Steinke beat Wee Willie Davis
Karl Pojello draw Taro Miyake
 
10/3/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat John Evko
George Hills beat Bob Hendricks
Hy Sharman beat Serge Monahan
 
10/3/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Kallio beat George Sauer
Cyclone Fox draw Pat O’Brien
Jim Heslin beat Charley Leahman
 
10/3/1930 Toledo OH
Art Perkins draw Yaqui Joe
Bill Altman beat Les Fishbaugh
Jack Gorman beat Gus Saradis
 
10/3/1930 Trenton NJ
Harry Mamos beat Harry Stevens
Johnny Lewandowski beat Tiger West
Arpad Szuchs beat Jack Miller
Carlos Henriquez draw Harry Morse
 
10/3/1930 Walla Walla WA
Bob Kruse vs Martin Zikov
Jim Lamb vs Bulldog Johnson
 
10/4/1930 Adelaide AU
Sam Burmister beat George Pencheff
 
10/4/1930 Melbourne AU
Pat McGill beat Abe Coleman
 
10/4/1930 Moab UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman draw Joe Ferguson
Eric Hanson beat Jim Slattery
 
10/4/1930 Victoria BC
Danny Pastro draw Harry Osler
Baram Singh draw Rocky Brooks
Lee Wykoff beat Paul Wilkins
 
10/6/1930 Auckland NZ
Joe Stecher beat Howard Cantonwine
 
10/6/1930 Brisbane AUST
George Walker beat Tom Lurich

10/6/1930 Charleston WV
Walter Achiu beat Jack Gorman                
 
10/6/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Joe Reno
Cyclone Fox draw Waino Ketonen
Einar Johannassen beat Dutch Hefner
Cyclone Mackey beat Tuffy McMullen
 
10/6/1930 Evansville IN
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Casey Berger
Emilio Costello draw George Zaharias
 
10/6/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Joe Dillman
Claude Swindell draw Young Montana
George Baltzer draw Leslie Beers

10/6/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolfe
Clyde Robinson beat Paul Adler
Ken Peltier beat Kid Tannehill
 
10/6/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat George Vassell
Jack Ganson beat Abe Kaplan
Gene LeDoux beat Stanley Pinto
Bill Bath beat Karol Nowina
 
10/6/1930 Northampton MA
Carroll Cranston beat Fred Moran
Paul Adams draw Young Julius Turner
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Young Ross
 
10/6/1930 Patterson NJ
George Romanoff vs Jack Milo
 
10/6/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Dr Pete Visser beat John Maxos
 
10/6/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Malcewicz beat Charlie Hansen
Charlie Strack beat Cowboy Ray
Des Anderson beat Farmer Pete
Toby Wallace vs George McDowell
 
10/6/1930 Shreveport LA
Gus Kallio beat Tsutao Higami
Morris Lindsey beat Farmer Vance
 
10/6/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
 
10/6/1930 Wellington NZ
Joe Stecher beat Howard Cantonwine
 
10/7/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack
Art O’Reilly draw Pete Axtman
 
10/7/1930 Beaumont TX
Nazzareno Poggi beat Pedro Castano
Red Lyons beat Vic Muhl
 
10/7/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Gable beat Yaqui Joe
Juan Humberto beat Silent Olson
Walter Achiu draw Blacksmith Pedigo
Charles Carr beat Joe Domar
 
10/7/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Stanley Rogers beat Pat O’Brien
Charlie Leahman beat August Hollenbeck
 
10/7/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Hallas beat Johnny Carlin
Tommy Rascon vs Frisco Shelton
Young Matty vs Martin Patterson
George Norsworthy vs Tomasco Rossi
 
10/7/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat John Evko
 
10/7/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Fred Grubmeier
Casey Berger beat Roughhouse Nelson
 
10/7/1930 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat vs Jack Taylor
Mike Romano vs George Hagen
 
10/7/1930 Passaic NJ
Harry Martone vs Charlie West
Dominick Taglarini vs John Mickeloff
George Romanoff vs Jimmy Demetralis
Carlos Henriquez vs Pete Zbyski
Antonio Massimo vs Joe Boyle
Geick Walthers vs Young Calza
Young Londos vs John Antens
 
10/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Ken Howell beat Charlie Heard
Pat Reagan beat Tiny Simmons
Donkey Dickens beat Ned Podek
 
10/7/1930 San Francisco CA
Ad Santel beat Bill Shaw
Ad Herman beat Cyclone Steve
Carl Schultz beat Dick Lewis
 
10/7/1930 West New York NJ
John Grandovich draw Wladek Zbyszko
Renato Gardini beat Christofolo Tafolos
Rosario Impelliteriere beat Dynamite Schultz
Tom Gorilla beat Ivan Micheloff
 
10/8/1930 Atlanta GA
Rudy Dusek beat Tom Marvin
Bill Middlekauff beat Casey Berger
 
10/8/1930 Columbus OH                             
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace               
Glenn Wade beat Joe Shimkus                  
Hardy Kruskamp beat Marion Mynster  
Leo Alexander beat Clyde Robinson        
 
10/8/1930 Kansas City KS
Everett Marshall beat Andre Adoree
Joe Bonomo beat Buck Olson
Charlie Fisher draw Sailor Jack Woods
 
10/8/1920 McAllen TX
Stanley Rogers beat Charlie Leahman DQ
Pat O’Brien beat Jack Pierce
 
10/8/1930 Medford OR
John Freberg beat Bob Kruse
Ray Frisbie beat Harry Olsen
 
10/8/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Matros Kirilenko
Nazzareno Poggi beat Boris Demitroff
 
10/8/1930 New York NY
Herbie Freeman draw Ivan Vakturoff
Dr Ralph Wilson draw George Hagen
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
Joe Toots Mondt beat Mike Romano      
Andrew Kandrat beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
10/8/1930 Portland OR
Eddie Wirth beat Al Karasick
Louis Miller beat Terrible Terry
 
10/8/1930 Richmond IN
Dan Morris beat Merle Dolby
Van Ausdale beat Buck Lipscomp
 
10/8/1930 Salisbury MD
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bronowitz
Nick Nestor beat Jack Reynolds
Nick Nestor beat Stanley Swatski
 
10/8/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Benny Stafanski
Jack Sampson beat Jack Nelson
Ted Saroff beat Farmer Burns
John Felix beat Joe Carson

10/9/1930 Austin TX
Jim Heslin beat Vic Muhl
Jack Pierce beat Pete Dallas
 
10/9/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandha beat Charlie Peterson
Joe Banaski beat Paul Adler
Hardy Kruskamp beat Joe Montana
 
10/9/1930 Evansville IN
Chris Jordan draw George Balzer
Joe Jeanette beat Billy Love
 
10/9/1930 Harlingen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Pat O’Brien
Stanley Rogers beat August Hollenbecke
                               
10/9/1930 Jersey City NJ                              
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky                       
Carlos Henriquez beat Tony Rocco                           
Cyclone Ress beat Harry Morse                 
Tony Rocco beat Red McCoy                      
Joe Boyle beat Harry Stevens                     
Charlie West beat Pat Massey   
 
10/9/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman beat Joe Ferguson
 
10/9/1930 Memphis TN
Ghafoor Kahn beat Matros Kirilenko
 
10/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Red Lyons draw Nazzareno Poggi
Pedro Castano beat Boris Demitroff
Walter Klaerner beat Manuel Hernandez
 
10/9/1930 Toledo OH
Jack Gorman draw Yaqui Joe
Johnny Walker draw Henry Brown
Joe Patie beat Romie Ashby
                               
10/9/1930 Toronto ON                 
Stanley Stasiak beat Jim Maloney 
Fred Meyers beat Al Baffert
Wladek Zbyszko beat Frank Altman          
 
10/9/1930 Vancouver BC
Al Karasick beat Paul Wilkins
Bill Donovan draw Bob Kruse
Paul Paulson beat Sailor Pete
 
10/9/1930 Washington DC
Tiny Roebuck vs Milo Steinborn
Billy Bartush vs John Katan
Jack Taylor vs Carl Vogel
Mike Romano vs Stanley Swatski
 
10/10/1930 Amarillo TX
Roy Anderson beat Rob Roy
Gus Kallio beat Joe Kopecky
                               
10/10/1930 Cleveland OH                           
Jim Browning vs Glen Wade                        
Joe Banaski vs John Kilonis                          
                               
10/10/1930 Detroit MI                 
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Russell               
Marin Plestina vs Rex Smith        
 
10/10/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Reno vs Tuffy Miller
Farmer Vance vs Gus Pappas
 
10/10/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Jack Washburn
Soldier Frank Leavitt draw Leo Papiano
Dorace Scarbery beat Floyd Marshall
 
10/10/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Mike Miller
Grady McCauley beat Pat Maloney
Frank McIntyre beat Homer Berry
 
10/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Ali Mahumet
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto DQ
Reginald Siki draw Cyclone Ress
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Norman Ritchie
 
10/10/1930 Jackson MS
Young Stecher beat John Rogers
Professor Tetsura Higami beat Mike Reed
 
10/10/1930 Lynn MA
Karol Zbyszko beat Fred Carone
Charles Platos beat Jack Taylor
Ed Lemaire beat Al Comeau
Michael Sammarco beat Charley Gold
 
10/10/1930 New York NY
Jack Sherry beat Tony Rocco
Max Edelmayer beat Harry Stevens
Joe Boyle beat Ira Young
Gene Bruce beat Basanta Singh
Bob Diry beat Bill Lucas
 
10/10/1930 Passaic NJ
Joe Parelli vs Young Stetcher
Demetrius Tofalos vs Joe Kovalsky
Pete DeGreen vs Oscar Nelson
Alfredo Mercurio vs Fred Miller
 
10/10/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Lutze
Bill Thornton beat Frenchy Leavitt
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert
Joe Ferguson draw John Anderson
 
10/10/1930 San Antonio TX
Pat O’Brien beat Jim Heslin
Cyclone Fox beat Elmo DeVore
Silent Rattan beat Jack Christie
Everett Zook beat Jack Purdin
 
10/10/1930 Trenton NJ
Harry Mamos beat Johnny Lewandowski
Renato Gardini beat Tom Firpo
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Yawkoff
Arpad Szuchs draw Clevio Massimo
 
10/10/1930 Washington DC
Jack Morro vs George Rodrick
 
10/11/1930 Adelaide AU
Anton Koolman beat Hugh Whitman
 
10/11/1930 Dunedin NZ
Billy Edwards beat Tom Ray
 
10/11/1930 London ENG
Fred Emery draw Stan Lane
Beecher Rose beat Paul Roman
Bill Garnon beat Bill Hamlin
Half Nelson Keyes beat Bobby Peach
 
10/11/1930 Nashville TN
Freddie Lassiter vs Scroggy Higgins
Eddie Startup vs Tut Waggoner
 
10/11/1930 New London CT
George Hagen beat Andy Zaharoff
Joe Parelli beat Peter Sturges
Karl Pojello beat Oscar Nygren
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
Ivan Vakturoff beat Herbie Freeman
 
10/11/1930 Pierson IA
Roy Gillis vs Young Britton
George Finney vs Billy Schober
Nick Stack vs Curley Nelson
 
10/11/1930 Sydney AUST
Abe Coleman draw George Kotsonaros
 
10/11/1930 Victoria BC
Joe Malcewicz beat Charlie Strack
The Flying Cordova Bay Seal beat Danny Pastro
Des Anderson beat Bob Kruse
 
10/13/1930 Centralia WA
Mervin Barackman beat Glen Stome
Curley Woods draw Emil Cesola

10/13/1930 Charleston WV
Charlie Peterson beat Marion Mynster
Jack Gorman beat Dan Copen
Jimmy Salem vs Elmer Fitzgerald
Peewee Carney vs Arthur Lucas
 
10/13/1930 Detroit MI
Yaqui Joe beat Gus Logas
Steve Graf vs Eugene Brown
Dude Chick vs Ted Sarris
Joe Potie vs Red Spencer
 
10/13/1930 Evansville IN
Johnny Carlin beat Billy Love
Chris Jordan beat Joe Jeanette
 
10/13/1930 Flint MI
Walter Achiu beat George Gable
 
10/13/1930 Indianapolis IN
Buck Weaver beat Buck Lipscomb
Fred Kupfer draw Merle Dolby
Billy Thom draw Blacksmith Pedigo
George Baltzer beat Dan Morris

10/13/1930 Lima OH
Les Fishbaugh vs Earl Hassan
 
10/13/1930 Little Rock AR
Ghafoor Khan beat Nazzareno Poggi
Rudy Dusek beat Casey Berger
 
10/13/1930 London ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Fred Meyer
Bob Wilkie beat Ali Hassan
 
10/13/1930 Montreal QC            
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Stasiak          
George Vassell draw Regi Siki     
Andre Adoree draw Abe Kaplan
Jack Ganson beat Sam Skorski   
Stanley Pinto beat Louis Loew   
 
10/13/1930 Nashville TN
John Paul Jones beat Fred Grubmeier
Fred Crane beat Charley Vaden
               
10/13/1930 New York NY            
Dick Shikat beat Billy Bartush     
Sandor Szabo beat Oscar Nygren              
Matros Kirilenko beat Milo Steinborn     
Herbie Freeman beat George Hagen       
Ivan Vakturoff beat Jack Taylor  
Jim McMillen beat Ivan Vernyhora          
 
10/13/1930 Northampton MA
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Fred Bruno
Steve Passas vs Fred Moran
Young Turner vs Young Gotch
 
10/13/1930 Patterson NJ
George Romanoff beat Jack Montana
Pete Surgis beat Abe Kashey
Jack Milo beat Kid Brown
 
10/13/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dick Daviscourt beat Jack Washburn,
Pete Sauer beat Dr Pete Visser
 
10/13/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gene LeDoux beat Cyclone Ress
Ali Mahumet beat Phil Allen
Joe Dion draw Jack Taylor
 
10/13/1930 San Antonio TX
Pat Reagan beat Ken Howell
Pancho Vitela beat Tiny Simmons
Tony Pardella beat Bill Wilkins
 
10/13/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hansen beat Charlie Strack
George McDowell beat Cowboy Ray
Des Anderson beat Flash Kelly
 
10/13/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Pat Hovde
 
10/13/1930 Sioux City IA
Roy Gillis beat Homer Wright
George Finney beat Billy Schober
Nick Stack beat Curly Nelson
 
10/13/1930 Sydney AU
Dr Karl Sarpolis beat Pat McGill DQ
 
10/14/1930 Austin TX
Pedro Castana vs Joe Stacca
Joe Varga vs Auggie Hollenbache
 
10/14/1930 Baltimore MD          
Dick Shikat beat Paul Harper      
Jim McMillen beat Joe Varga      
Matros Kirilenko beat Tommy Marvin    
Joe Toots Mondt beat Mike Romano      
 
10/14/1930 Beaumont TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Charlie Leahman
Red Lyons beat Vic Muhl
 
10/14/1930 Casper WY
Clarence Eklund vs Ace Higgins
 
10/14/1930 Cincinnati OH
Bobby Chick beat Billy Love
Hugh Nichols beat Francisco Aguaya
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Charley Carr
Juan Humberto beat Jack Kogut
 
10/14/1930 Clarksville TN
Fritz Crane beat Charley Vaden
Fritz Crane beat Chock Harper
 
10/14/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Waino Ketonen vs Gus Kallio
Jim Coffield vs George Poulos
 
10/14/1930 Denver CO
Jack Jackson beat Earl Brezendine
 
10/14/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Hallas beat Rob Roy
Young Matty beat George Norsworthy
Jack Weiller draw Tiger Taylor
Tommy Rascon beat Frisco Shelton
Army Armstrong beat Canutillo Kid
 
10/14/1930 Knoxville TN
Charley Fox beat Bobby Grant
Paul Jones beat Joe Hackenschmidt
 
10/14/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Ivan Vernihora
Herbie Freeman vs Andy Zaharoff
Joe Parelli vs Harry Cohen
George Manich vs Vanka Zelesniak
Karl Pojello vs Ivan Vacturoff
 
10/14/1930 Warren OH
Joe Montana vs George Buchwalter
Frank Noewer vs Young Gotch
 
10/14/1930 Wellington NZ
Tom Alley beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
10/14/1930 West New York NJ
George Romanoff beat Ernie Arthur
Young Lewis beat Young Fat
Jimmy Demmas beat Young Calza
Joe Boyle beat Pat Patterson
Young Happy beat Tiger Martin           
 
10/14/1930 Yonkers NY
Renato Gardini beat Dimitri Demetroff
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West
Tony Rocco beat Martin Mercur
Harry Mamas beat Clevio Massimo
Constantino Piarulli beat Sam Marlo
Bob Diry beat Harry Anderson
 
10/15/1930 Battle Creek MI
Dude Chick beat Ralph Hancock
Pat Dilsaver beat Jimmy Kelly
Johnny Hurley beat Romie Ashby
 
10/15/1930 Buffalo NY
Stanley Stasiak beat Marin Plestina
Renato Gardini beat John Grandovich
Nick Karcheff beat Red Smith
Jimmy Bauer beat Tony Burke
 
10/15/1930 Chattanooga TN
Ghafoor Kahn beat Casey Berger
Marshall Blackstock beat Charley Fox
 
10/15/1930 Columbus OH           
Jim Browning beat Rex Smith     
Tiny Webster beat Chauncey Dostick      
Jack Conway beat Charlie Peterson         
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Kogut COR    
               
10/15/1930 Los Angeles CA        
Ed Don George beat Bibber McCoy          
Nick Lutze beat Moose Norbeck
José Dominguez beat Joe Malcewicz
 
10/15/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos vs Pat O’Brien
Gus Kallio vs Henry Kusinari        
 
10/15/1930 Medford OR
John Freberg beat Charlie Strack
Ray Frisbie vs Perry Watson
 
10/15/1930 New York NY
Joe Toots Mondt beat George Hagen
Ralph Wilson beat Firpo Wilcox
Ivan Vakturoff beat Mike Romano
Herb Freeman beat Stanley Stickney
Joe Parelli beat Jim Demos
 
10/15/1930 Pocatello ID
Ira Dern Beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman beat Joe Nelson
 
10/15/1930 Portland OR
Jacques Manuel beat Rocky Brooks
Eddie Wirth beat Louis Miller
 
10/15/1930 Quebec City QC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
 
10/15/1930 Richmond IN
Claude Swindell beat Kenneth Van Ausdale
Chief Strikeaxe beat Dan Morris
 
10/15/1930 Salem OR
Robin Reed draw Wildcat McCann
 
10/15/1930 Salisbury MD
Jim McMillen beat Pete Ladjimi
Nick Nestor beat Tommy Marvin
Frank Bronowitz vs Joe Varga
 
10/15/1930 St Louis MO
George Zaharias draw Paul Jones
Fred Grubmeier beat Nazzareno Poggi
Rudy Dusek beat Milo Steinborn
Lloyd Burdick beat Bob Grant
 
10/15/1930 Stratford ON
Bob Wilkie beat Bob Ling
 
10/15/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill draw Dr Karl Sarpolis
 
10/15/1930 Windsor ON
Ted Saroff beat Jack Nelson
Jack Sampson beat Farmer Burns
Jack Felix beat Jack Nelson
 
10/16/1930 Alexandria LA
Gino Garibaldi vs Ernie Stevens
 
10/16/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Silent Rattan
Tuffy McMillan beat Denver Curley
 
10/16/1930 Boston MA
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky
Rosario Impellittiere beat Jack Russell
Marin Plestina beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Karavas beat Gene Bruce
 
10/16/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan vs Leo Fox
 
10/16/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandha beat Clyde Armstrong
Charley Peterson draw Jack Conway
Hardy Kruskamp beat Marion Mynster
 
10/16/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs George Loftus
 
10/16/1930 Fort Worth TX
Charlie Fischer beat Stanley West
Sailor Jack Woods beat Ed Kennedy
Jack Lewis beat Pat Swanson
Ed Clark draw Jack Ryan
 
10/16/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Gus Kallio
Pat O’Brien beat Jim Coffield
 
10/16/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Calza beat Ivan Petroff
Cyclone Ress draw Tony Rocco
Young Samson beat Tiger Young
Antonio Massimo beat Harry Mamas
Tony Pisa draw Jack Ohlfield
 
10/16/1930 Johnson City NY
Sailor Sanderson vs Ralph Soldier Clark
Kid Swanson vs Young Joe Montana
 
10/16/1930 Logan UT
Nick Lutze beat Bill Thornton
 
10/16/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Kogut vs Francisco Aguayo
Silent Olsen vs Fred Kupfer
Bulldog Runner vs Jack Case
 
10/16/1930 Parry Sound ON
Bob Wilkie beat Alex Kariboska
 
10/16/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vidalfi vs Pedro Castano
Nazzareno Poggi vs Vic Muhl
 
10/16/1930 Toledo OH
Johnny Carlin vs John Felix
Juan Humberto beat Ralph Hancock
Hugh Nichols beat Dude Chick
Steve Nanoff vs Eugene Franks
 
10/16/1930 Toronto ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
 
10/16/1930 Vancouver BC
Harry Olson draw Paul Paulson
Bill Donovan beat Cowboy Ray
Bob Kruse beat Jacques Manuel
 
10/16/1930 Washington DC
Dick Shikat beat Jack Taylor
Mike Romano draw Chief White Feather
Frank Wilson beat Frank LeMarque
Jim McMillen draw Frank Bronowicz
Tiny Roebuck beat Andy Zarahoff
 
10/17/1930 Amarillo TX
Ernest Kopecky draw Teddy Waters 
George Barnes Sauer beat Roy Anderson
 
10/17/1930 Fresno CA
Leo Papiano beat Steve Strelich
Tommy Thompson draw Ad Herman
Clyde Jones beat Dick Roberts
 
10/17/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Mike Miller
Grady McCauley vs Sailor Gibson
 
10/17/1930 Houston TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Milo Steinborn
Rudy Dusek beat Bill Middlekauf
 
10/17/1930 Idaho Falls ID
John Evko vs George Hills
 
10/17/1930 London ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Fred Meyer
 
10/17/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Wagner beat Bey Suleyman
Ralph Fay beat Mike Sammarco
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Charley Platos beat Paddy Mack
 
10/17/1930 Milwaukee WI
Bill Demetral beat Dr Stan Lurik
Ernst Scharpegge beat Joe Bull Komar
Zack Malkov beat Jack Sperling
Pete Bacini beat George Kogut
 
10/17/1930 New York NY
George Romanoff beat Joe Boyle
Joe Boyle beat Dimitri Demetroff
Bob Diry beat Jim Zabriski
Ettore Neri draw Horace Shorty Pyser
Harry Anderson draw Jimmy Dennis
 
10/17/1930 Paterson NJ
Harry Morse vs Jim Fenwick
Jack Williams vs John Antes
Slip McCormick vs Pete Marcolis
Young Monti vs Eddie Bell
Nick Patty vs Joe Martin
 
10/17/1930 Parry Sound ON
Bob Wilkie beat Louis Lalone
 
10/17/1930 Philadelphia PA
Tiny Roebuck beat Hans Steinke
Earl McCready beat George Hagen
George Manish beat Paul Jones
Joe Parelli beat Pete Sturgis
 
10/17/1930 Saginaw MI
Yaqui Joe vs Len Donaghue
Walter Achiu vs Farmer Nick
Pete Demetroff vs Jim King
 
10/17/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Joe Malcewicz beat Ira Dern
Nick Lutze beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Al Newman draw Frenchy Leavitt
Doug Beasley beat Swen Swenson
Choza Oki draw Le Grand Clark
 
10/17/1930 San Antonio TX
Pat O’Brien beat Cyclone Fox
Everett Zook draw Elmo DeVore
Silent Rattan draw Joe Manning
Jim Coffield beat Henry Kuhinsari
 
10/17/1930 Trenton NJ
John Grandovich beat Jean Brusete
Rosario Impellittiere beat Harold Christensen
Renato Gardini beat Arpad Szuchs COR
Ferenc Lazar draw Johnny Lewandowski
 
10/18/1930 Adelaide AUST
Billy Meeske beat Jack Tiger Higgins
 
10/18/1930 Auckland NZ
Pat McGill beat Billy Edwards
George Kotsonaros beat Scottie McDougall
 
10/18/1930 Bracebridge ON
Bob Wilkie beat Chief War Eagle
 
10/18/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Pairett vs Cecil Akers
Silent Willie Walls vs Roughhouse Martin
Silent Bill Lucas vs Bill Davis
 
10/18/1930 Hastings NZ
Tom Alley beat Walter Logan
 
10/18/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack
Danny Pastro draw The Flying Seal
Des Anderson beat Paul Paulson
 
10/20/1930 Detroit MI
Dude Chick draw Jack Kogut
Yaqui Joe beat Leslie Fishbaugh
Art Perkins beat Curly Trudell
Steve Graf beat Jim King
 
10/20/1930 Evansville IN
George Zaharias beat Nazzareno Poggi
Emilio Costello beat Bobby Grant
 
10/20/1930 Harlingen TX
Cyclone Fox beat George Poulos DQ
Silent Rattan beat Elmo DeVore
 
10/20/1930 Montreal QC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Henri Deglane
George Vassell beat Stanley Stasiak DQ
Abe Kaplan beat Stanley Pinto
Dan Koloff beat Jack Ganson
 
10/20/1930 Nashville TN
Ghafoor Khan beat Charley Fox
Fred Crane beat Texas Brown
 
10/20/1930 New London CT
George Hagen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tony Bonamarte beat Basanta Singh
Louie Poplin beat Martin Merkur
Bill Collins beat Mike Chaplain
 
10/20/1930 Newtown AUST
Ed Charles beat Con Grivas DQ
 
10/20/1930 Northampton MA
Steve Passas vs Ernie Rousseau
George Fillion vs Jack Haley
Carroll Cranston vs Phil Allen
 
10/20/1930 Patterson NJ
George Romanoff beat Harry Stevens
Pete Sturgis beat Ernie Oaka
Lew Tedesko beat George Martin
 
10/20/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jim Londos beat Pete Sauer        
John Maxos beat Dick Daviscourt
               
10/20/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Malcewicz beat John Freberg             
George McDowell beat Art Robbins        
Des Anderson beat Charlie Terry
 
10/20/1930 Sioux City IA
Billy Schober beat Jack Finnegan
Fat Giles beat Martin
 
10/21/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse beat Ed Wirth
 
10/21/1930 Atlanta GA
Bill Bartush draw Taro Miyake
Paul Jones beat Paul Harper
 
10/21/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat John Katan
Karl Pojello beat Joe Toots Mondt
Tommy Marvin beat Nick Velcoff
Tiny Roebuck beat Dimitri Demetroff
 
10/21/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Leahman
Red Lyons beat Oreste Vadalfi
 
10/21/1930 Bowling Green KY
Casey Berger beat Marshall Blackstock
 
10/21/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Humberto draw Francisco Aguaya
Joe Parelli beat Joe Domar
Bobby Chick beat Ahmed Abass
Walter Hopkins beat Chet McCauley
 
10/21/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Elmo DeVore
Cyclone Fox vs Gabby Roop
 
10/21/1930 Denver CO
Buck Mackley draw Cliff White
Jack Jackson vs Jack White
 
10/21/1930 El Paso TX
Dutch Mantel beat Billy Hallas
Tony Canales draw Tiger Taylor
Jack Weiller draw Professor Dick
Bull Prothro draw Jim Black
 
10/21/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic beat Joe Keltner
 
10/21/1930 Highland Park NJ
Marty Merkin DDQ Bill Lucas
Tony Rocco beat Harry Stevens
Pete Sturgi beat Ira Young
Stan Witkowski draw Sam Markowitz
Happy Norman beat Young Holuban
Shorty Pyser draw Johnny Antir
 
10/21/1930 Longview WA
August Sepp beat Jack Reed
Vic Potter beat Ted Sullivan
 
10/21/1930 Mt Clemens MI
Ben Stefanski vs Ivy Cutcher
 
10/21/1930 Olympia QA
Bob Kruse beat Jacques Emmanuel
Jack McLaughlin beat Billy Coggins
 
10/21/1930 Providence RI
Jack Wagner beat John Kilonis
Gene LeDoux draw George Mack
Al Baffert beat Stanley Pinto
 
10/21/1930 Pueblo CO
Everett Marshall beat Jack Smith
Buck Olson beat Harry Kayhoe
 
10/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Christie (Jack Pierce) beat Roughhouse Rex
Ken Howell draw Pancho Vitela
Raoul Trudaux beat Bill Wilkins
Donkey Dickens beat Jack Brannon
 
10/21/1930 San Francisco CA
Jose Dominguez beat Moose Norbeck
Ad Herman beat Jerry Monahan
Johnny Morris draw Sam Jachus
 
10/21/1930 Tacoma WA              
Joe Malcewicz beat George McLeod       
Jack McLaughlin beat Des Anderson       
Terrible Terry beat Young Mortensen    
               
10/21/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
Ben Stefanski beat Jack Shaffer
Jack Felix beat Farmer Burns
Jim Russell beat Jim Garza
 
10/21/1930 Yonkers NY
Renato Gardini beat Carl Vogel
Harry Mamas beat Harry Stevens
Carlos Henriquez beat Billy Beckman
Clevio Massimo draw Tom Firpo
Bob Diry beat Constantino Piarulli
 
10/22/1930 Asheville NC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Jack Sampson
Homer Berry beat Jack Fisher
 
10/22/1930 Columbus OH
Hardy Kruskamp beat Charlie Peterson
Joe Banaski beat Ray Carpenter
Dude Chick beat Jack Conway
Charley Grip beat Bobby Chick
 
10/22/1930 Holley NY
Bob Wilkie beat Nick Bozinis
 
10/22/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson vs Sailor Clark
 
10/22/1930 McAllen TX
Jim Coffield beat Cyclone Fox
Silent Rattan draw Pat Reagan
 
10/22/1930 Nashville TN
Joe Gunther vs Tut Waggoner
 
10/22/1930 New York NY            
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Romano             
Jim McMillen draw Ralph Wilson              
Karl Pojello beat Frank Bruno     
George Hagen beat Stanley Zawacki        
Joe Mondt beat Willie Davis       
 
10/22/1930 Pocatello ID
Hy Sharman beat Jim Pappas
Al Newman beat Joe Roughhouse Nelson
Bill Thornton draw Frenchy Leavitt
 
10/22/1930 Portland OR
Jacques Manuel beat Harry Demetral
Louie Miller draw Eddie Wirth
 
10/22/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Dan Morris
 
10/22/1930 Salisbury MD
Tommy Marvin beat Nick Nestor
John Katan beat Joe Varga
Joe Varga beat Tony Mario
 
10/23/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Tom Lurich
 
10/23/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Pat O’Brien
Pat Reagan beat Ken Howell
               
10/23/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandar beat John Kilonis       
Cowboy Chick draw Joe Banaski
Charley Grip beat Joe Montana 
Jack Gorman beat Alex Williams
 
10/23/1930 Dunedin NZ
Billy Edwards beat Kara Pasha
 
10/23/1930 Invercargill NZ
Walter Logan beat Fred Ebert
 
10/23/1930 Jersey City NJ           
Jack Sherry vs Cyclone Ress        
Harry Mamas beat Antonio Clevio Massimo
Harry Martone beat Tony Zabriskie
Ettore Neri beat Shorty Pyser
Jack Bloomfield beat Bob Diry
Tony Rocco beat Young Leo
Joe Boyle beat Jack Stevens
 
10/23/1930 Logan UT
Soldier Frank Leavitt beat Elmer Guthrie
Soldier Frank Leavitt beat Al Newman
Hy Sharman beat Joe Ferguson
Frenchy Leavitt beat Jim Pappas
               
10/23/1930 Lynn MA
Marin Plestina beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Skotos beat Lloyd Stewart
Ed Lemaire draw Al Comeau
Paddy Mack beat Stewart Spears
 
10/23/1930 New Orleans LA       
Jim Londos beat Gino Garibaldi 
Nazzareno Poggi draw Boris Demitroff   
 
10/23/1930 Rochester MN
Billy Schober vs Speedy Voder
 
10/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Red Lyons beat Auggie Hollenbache
Oreste Vadalfi beat Boris Demetroff
 
10/23/1930 Toledo OH
Les Fishbuagh beat Gus Saradis
Joe Parilli beat Bobby Chick
Sam Markowitz beat Jimmy King
               
10/23/1930 Toronto ON              
Al Baffert beat Fred Meyers       
Stanley Pinto beat George Vassell            
Dan Koloff beat Bill Bath
 
10/23/1930 Trenton NJ
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jim Maloney DQ   
Renato Gardini beat Arpad Szuchs
Carlos Henriquez beat Farmer Bailey
Ferenc Holuban beat Harold Christensen
 
10/23/1930 Vancouver BC
Kay Olsen draw Paul Paulson
Harry Demetral beat Louis Miller
Bob Kruse beat Bill Donovan
 
10/24/1930 Amarillo TX
Teddy Waters beat Rob Roy
George Barnes Sauer beat Joe Kopecky
               
10/24/1930 Dallas TX    
Gus Sonnenberg beat Einar Johannessen             
Waino Ketonen beat Dick Darling             
Joe Reno beat Wildcat Miller      
Cyclone Mackey beat Tsutao Higami       
Jack Purdin beat Al Mercur         
               
10/24/1930 Detroit MI 
Stanley Stasiak vs Stanley Pinto 
Dan Koloff vs Bill Demetral          
 
10/24/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Leo Papiano
Tommy Thompson beat Jerry Monahan
Alex Lesoff draw Jim Goodman
 
10/24/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tommy Mullen
Jesse Buchanan beat Jack Fisher
Brooks Clayton beat Frank McIntyre
 
10/24/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Sam Skorski
Fred Meyers beat Reggie Siki
Abe Kaplan draw Louis Loew
Young Ross draw Jack Turner
 
10/24/1930 Houston TX
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Charlie Leahman beat Red Lyons 
Gino Garibaldi beat Bill Middlekauf
 
10/24/1930 Knoxville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Charley Fox
George Zaharias beat Paul Harper
 
10/24/1930 Murfreesboro TN
Dick Lever vs Scroggy Higgins
 
10/24/1930 New York NY
Marin Plestina draw Wladek Zbyszko
Rosario Impellitiere beat Jack Russell
Renato Gardini beat John Sullivan
Karol Nowina draw John Grandovich
 
10/24/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Carl Vogel
Jack Sherry beat Gene Bruce
Joe Boyle beat John McCluskey
Pete Sturges draw Martin Merkur
Jimmy Demos draw John Antis
 
10/24/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Oscar Nygren
Jim Zabriskie vs Young Farmer Burns
Jack Williams vs Young Patty
Slippery McCormick vs Strangler Pardello
 
10/24/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Joe Malcewicz
Soldier Frank Leavitt beat Bill Thornton
John Anderson beat Doug Beesley
 
10/24/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Cyclone Fox
Tony Bernardi beat Pat O’Brien
Silent Rattan beat Tuffy McMullen
Jim Coffield beat Gabby Roop
 
10/24/1930 Washington DC
Tiny Roebuck beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Mike Romano draw Ralph Wilson
Billy Bartush beat Frank Bronowicz
Jack Taylor beat John Katan
Bob Mainfort draw Charley Nicholson
 
10/24/1930 Xenia OH
Walter Achiu vs Earl Smitley
Speed Crawford vs Ira Kahn
 
10/25/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Strack beat Bob Kruse
Bull Bernie draw Danny Pastro
Des Anderson draw Harry Olson
 
10/26/1930 Manchester NH
Jack Wagner beat Stanley Pinto
 
10/27/1930 Auckland NZ
Abe Coleman beat Tom Ray
George Walker draw George Kostonaros
Kara Pasha beat Alex Lundyn                              
 
10/27/1930 Baltimore MD
Marin Plestina vs Jack Russell
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Ganson
Dan Koloff vs Tony Rocco
Young Stewart vs Young Jessup
 
10/27/1930 Detroit MI
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown
Sam Jarvis vs Johnny Carlin
Art Perkins vs Bill Putnam
Eugene Franks vs Joe Putie
 
10/27/1930 Harlingen TX
Hugh Nichols vs George Poulos
Cyclone Fox vs Jim Coffield
10/27/1930 Huntington WV
Charlie Grip beat Bobby Chick
 
10/27/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Pete Dando
Joe Dilman beat George Baltzer
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Fred Kupfer
 
10/27/1930 Little Rock AR
Ghafoor Khan beat Bill Middlekauff
Casey Berger beat Marshall Blackstock
George Tragos beat Charlie Fox
 
10/27/1930 Milwaukee WI
Karl Zbyszko beat Bill Demetral
Joe Malcewicz draw Ernst Scharpegge
Zach Malkov beat Jack Dailey
Irvin Strakota beat Ivan Lorenz
 
10/27/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Crane draw Scroggy Higgins
Eddie Hahn draw Texas Brown
 
10/27/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko 
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Harper 
Ivan Vakturoff beat Ivan Vernyhora
Karl Pojello beat Firpo Wilcox
Billy Bartush beat Joe Toots Mondt 
Herbie Freeman beat Vanka Zelesniak 
 
10/27/1930 Northampton MA
Steve Passas beat Fred Moran
Ed Shaboo draw Joe Dion
Paul Adams beat Young Gotch DQ         
 
10/27/1930 Patterson NJ
George Romanoff vs Tiger Westergard
George Calza vs Frank Levendowski
 
10/27/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Maxos beat Dick Daviscourt
George Gion draw Blake Decker
George Gion beat Joe Pleasant
George Gion beat Spike O’Brien
 
10/27/1930 Pittsfield MA
Sailor Arnold beat Leo Hyatt
Rosario Impellittiere beat Joe Cook
Tommy Dyer beat Young Brown
 
10/27/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Stecher beat John Freberg DQ
Cowboy Ray beat Fred Mortenson
Jack Porter beat Billy Everest

10/28/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Hugh Nichols vs Jim Coffield
Pat O’Brien vs George Poulos
 
10/28/1930 Windsor ON
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown
Sam Jarvis vs Johnny Carlin
Art Perkins vs Billy Putnam
Eugene Franks vs Joe Potie
 
10/28/1930 Auckland NZ
George Kotsonaros draw George Walker
 
10/28/1930 Austin TX
Oreste Vadalfi vs Tommy Draak
Red Miller vs Pedro Castona
 
10/28/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillan beat Karl Pojello
Nick Velcoff beat Paul Harper
Billy Bartush draw Ralph Wilson
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Romano
 
10/28/1930 Beaumont TX
Everett Marshall beat Jack Washburn
Gino Garibaldi beat Charlie Leahman
 
10/28/1930 Bowling Green KY
Casey Berger beat Roughhouse Nelson DQ
George Rigglewood beat Tommy Covington
 
10/28/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Gable beat Joe Parelli
Francisco Aguaya beat Jack Kogut
Bobby Chick beat Ray Meyers
Merle Dolby draw Walter Achiu
 
10/28/1930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Buck Olson
Cliff White beat Buck Mackley
Jack Jackson beat Ed Nemanic
 
10/28/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Hallas beat Eddie Walsh
Professor Dick draw Jack Weiller
Tony Canales beat Evan Lewis
Wilson MacIver draw Tommy Ross
 
10/28/1930 Highland Park NJ
Ivan Young draw Martin Merkur
Pete Sturgis beat Speedy Harris
Basanta Singh beat Johnny Antis
Viola Stevens beat Joe Rizzo
Shorty Pysher beat Johnny Griesler
 
10/28/1930 Jackson MS
Mike Reed beat Joe Marino
Professor Higami beat Sailor Watkins
 
10/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Pierce beat Denver Curley
Joe Manning beat Red McCann
Bill Watkins beat Jack Curtis
 
10/28/1930 San Francisco CA
Joe Stecher beat Howard Cantonwine
Ad Santel draw Moose Norbeck
 
10/28/1930 Windsor ON
Ted Saroff vs Roy Miller
Steve Graf vs John Felix
Jack Nelson vs Jack Shaffer
 
10/29/1930 Asheville NC
Bull Martin beat Young Gotch
 
10/29/1930 Chattanooga TN
Bill Middlekauf beat Casey Berger
Marshall Blackstock beat Farmer Bill Nelson
 
10/29/1930 Chicago IL
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner
Johnny Meyers vs Zack Malkov
Pietro Bacini vs Bill Demetral
Karl Zbyszko vs Joe McCarthy
 
10/29/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Reginald Siki
Bobby Chick draw Jack Domar
John Kilonis beat Cyclone Robinson
Hardy Kruskamp beat Johnny Reed
 
10/29/1930 Greenfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Big Ed Mack
Jim Barnes beat Al Rizzo
Al Thomas beat Joe Cook
 
10/29/1930 Los Angeles CA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ed Don George
Henri Deglane beat Otto Von Hohelachen
José Dominguez beat Moose Norbeck
 
10/29/1930 McAllen TX
Hugh Nichols beat Pat O’Brien
Cyclone Fox beat George Poulos
 
10/29/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Nick Volkoff 
Sandor Szabo beat Cyclone Ress 
Andrew Kandrat beat Firpo Wilcox 
Basanta Singh beat Martin Merkur 
Ivan Vakturoff beat Nino Darnoldi
Joe Toots Mondt beat George Hagen 
 
10/29/1930 Portland OR
Al Karasick beat Louie Miller
Ray Jeffries draw Jack O’Brien
 
10/29/1930 Salisbury MD
Jim McMillen beat Mike Romano
Tommy Marvin draw Frank Bronowicz
 
10/29/1930 St Louis MO
Milo Steinborn beat Fred Grubmeier
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Jones
George Tragos beat Nazzarino Poggi
George Zaharias beat George Balzer
 
10/29/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Tony Rocco
Rosario Impellittiere beat Frank Yusko
Axel Anderson beat Jack Russell
 
10/30/1930 Amarillo TX
Gus Kallio vs George Barnes Sauer
 
10/30/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Tuffy McMillan
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Sampson
 
10/30/1930 Dallas TX
Jimmy O’Dowd draw Roy Anderson
Joe Reno draw Pete Hallas
Jack Purdin vs Gus Pappas
 
10/30/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat George Cyclone Thompson
Art O’Reilly draw Sammy Vangler
 
10/30/1930 Evansville IN
Chris Jordan beat Buck Weaver
 
10/30/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Jack Jarvis
 
10/30/1930 Hartford CT
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Russell
Jack Ganson beat Joe Drake
Paul Adams beat Cowboy Hughes
Battling Brooks beat Joe Dion
 
10/30/1930 Jefferson City MO
George Tragos beat George Baltzer
Nazzareno Poggi beat George Zaharias
 
10/30/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Harry Martone
Henry Mamas draw Joe Zazzarino
Joe Boyle beat Sailor Martin
Charlie West beat Nick Mundy
Jimmy Gardner beat Red McCoy
Jimmy Thompson beat Jack Lewis
 
10/30/1930 Kapuskasing ON
Carl Van Wurden vs Macki
 
10/30/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Mike McGuire
Hy Sharman beat Jim Long
Joe Ferguson draw Fat Clark
 
10/30/1930 Louisville KY
Walter Achiu vs Jack Domar
Floyd Byrd vs Kid Scottie
Jack Sherry vs Johnny Lovell
 
10/30/1930 Memphis TN             
Jim Londos beat Ghafoor Khan  
 
10/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Pedro Castano beat Sailor Vick
Red Lyons beat Boris Demetroff
 
10/30 1930 Toledo OH
Speedy Schaefer beat Johnny Carlin
Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh
Steve Nenoff draw Charley Polczyn
Francisco Aguayo beat Pat Patterson
               
10/30/1930 Toronto ON              
Bibber McCoy beat Al Baffert     
George Vassell beat Stanley Pinto            
Fred Meyers beat Bill Bath
 
10/30/1930 Tullos LA
Sailor Watkins beat Sailor Morgan
 
10/30/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Charlie Strack               
Kominski draw Norm Woods
Eddie Wirth beat Louis Miller
 
10/30/1930 Yonkers NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Yamikoff
Harry Mamas beat Gene Bruce
Clevio Massimo beat Cyclone Ress
Carl Vogel beat Joe Rogacki
 
10/31/1930 Boston MA
Count George Zarynoff draw Louis Loew
Jack Sherry beat Marin Plestina
Rosario Impellitiere beat John Grandovich
Lee Wykoff beat Tony Gust
George Mack draw Tony Rocco
 
10/31/1930 Buffalo NY
Lee Wykoff beat Stanley Pinto
Karol Nowina beat Bill Demetral
Wladek Zbyszko beat Fred Meyers
Steve Petrowski beat James Bauer
 
10/31/1930 Davenport IA
Henry Kolln vs Leo Stokes
 
10/31/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandar beat John Kilonis
Regi Siki beat Alan Eustace
Joe Banaski draw Charley Peterson
Cowboy Chick beat Clyde Robinson
 
10/31/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Tommy Thompson
Ad Herman beat Jerry Monahan
Moose Norbeck beat Art Larsen
 
10/31/1930 Houston TX
Gino Garibaldi beat Fred Grubmeier
Charley Fox beat Jack Washburn
Young Marshall beat Pedro Castano
 
10/31/1930 Knoxville TN
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Marshall Blackstock beat Bill Middlekauf
 
10/31/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Dellamano
Fred Carone draw George Mack
Ralph Fay DDQ Paddy Mack
 
10/31/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Bill Beckman
Joe Boyle beat Harry Shapiro
Pete Sturges draw Henry Anderson
John Poddubny draw Paul Finsky
Bob Diry draw Charlie West
 
10/31/1930 Philadelphia PA                       
Dick Shikat beat Tiny Roebuck                   
George Manich beat Matros Kirilenko                    
Rudy Dusek beat Bull Komar                       
Earl McCready beat Joe Zacharian                            
Ralph Wilson beat Tom Marvin                 
 
10/31/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Frank Soldier Leavitt
Dick Daviscourt beat Olaf Buck Olson
Mike McGuire draw Frenchy Leavitt            
 
10/31/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Tony Bernardi DQ
Jimmy Coffield beat Boris Demetroff
Cyclone Fox beat Roy Reynolds
Scotty Dawkins draw Tuffy McMullen
 
10/31/1930 Trenton NJ
Harry Mamos beat Clevio Massimo
Ferenc Holuban beat Jim Maloney
Carlos Henriquez beat Jack Ross
Gene Brusete draw Johnny Lewandowski
George Fristensky vs Renato Gardini
 

Last edited on Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:28 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Ray Carpenter

1/6/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Herb Teitenberg

1/9/1930 Natchez MS
Mike Spugnardi vs Eddie Chalmers

1/13/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Hugh Nichols

1/20/1930 Lima OH
Hugh Nichols vs Jack Kogut
Bobby Roscoe vs Joe Domar

1/20/1930 Omaha NE
Marion Mynster vs Tommy Thompson

1/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Montana vs John Ellis

1/23/1930 Sioux City IA
Ernie Hassan beat Cyclone Tommy Thompson
Dale Parrish beat Ray Curtis
Curley Smith draw Roy Gillis

1/27/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat Alex Lundyn

1/29/1930 Montpelier ID
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Young Albert beat Dutch Anderson

Last edited on Sun Mar 15th, 2020 11:13 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Clete Kauffman

2/7/1930 Dows IA
Henry Kolln beat La Vosco Severe

2/10/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski vs Railroad Routt
Fred Grubmeier vs George Hill

2/11/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Fred Ebert

2/13/1930 Kansas City MO
Henri Deglane beat Jack Roller
Dan Koloff beat Stanley Stasiak
Charles Fischer beat Harry Kahoe
Alex Aberg draw Pat McGill
Lee Wykoff beat Walter Bean

2/13/1930 Madison WI
Johnny Meyers draw Henry Kolln

2/14/1930 Fort Worth TX
Benny Bolt draw Cranny Cranford

2/14/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez beat Young Sampson
Jack Cyclone Ress beat Charlie West
Steve Hart beat John Dagarini
Young Otisso beat Young Henry

2/17/1930 Lima OH
George Sauer beat Clete Kauffman DQ
Jack Gorman beat Bull Smith

2/19/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pat McCarthy vs Bull Montana

2/20/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Clayton Moffatt
Jap Martin beat Lawrence Jennings
Jack Hendrix draw Jesse Allen
Bruce Ragsdale draw Rover Hudgins

2/20/1930 Milwaukee WI
Charles Midget Fischer vs Stanley West

2/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Young Schwartz
Cranny Cranford vs Jap Martin
Young Swanson vs Davy Jones

2/24/1930 Lima OH
Bull Montana vs Fred Grubmeier
Pat McCarthy vs Jim Logus

2/26/1930 Charleston WV
Railroad Routt vs Silent Olson

2/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Roy Hughes beat Basanta Singh
Tom Draak draw Abe Morris
Runt Reilly beat Frank Saylers

2/27/1930 Laredo TX
Ralph Hammonds vs Jack Ellis
Al Karasick vs Lou Bartell

2/28/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Frank Malcewicz

2/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford vs Jap Martin
Pat Swanson vs Jack Smith
Young Swanson vs Davy Jones

Last edited on Mon Mar 16th, 2020 08:55 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1930 Lima OH
Allen Eustace beat Pete Stahl
Hugh Nichols draw Clete Kauffman

3/6/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Ellis beat Scotty Dawkins

3/7/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Curley Stringer DQ
Young Swanson beat Roy Johns
Kid Cotton draw Young Brownie
Don Hickey beat Roughhouse Toney

3/10/1930 Lima OH
George Sauer vs Clete Kauffman
Tom Draak vs Abe Morris

3/11/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman vs Patsy Robbins

3/12/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson beat Ray Andrews

3/13/1930 Laredo TX
Ralph Hammons vs Eddie Wirth
Bobby Myers vs Jack Ellis

3/17/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon draw Frank Malcewicz

3/17/1930 Lima OH
Tom Draak vs Allen Eustace

3/18/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson vs Rex Evans

3/20/1930 Dallas TX
Lou Bartell beat Gus Pappas
Clayton Moffat beat Heine Smith
Bulldog Britton draw Rex McCagg

3/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Curley Stringer
Kid Cotton draw Kid Brownie
Buddy McGown beat Roughhouse Toney
Davis Jones draw Willie Miller
Jimmy Carroll beat Lonnie Griffith
Kid Swanson draw Bill Wilson
Young Gilliland draw Young Swanson

3/24/1930 Lima OH
Jack Reynolds vs Blacksmith Pedigo
Railroad Routt vs Paul Adler

3/25/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Zaharias vs Alex Linow

3/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Stanley Rogers beat Dobie Osborne
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Kid Lutz
Waino Ketonen beat Benny Matthews
Joe Vann beat Jim Osborne

3/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Billy Wilson
Young Swanson vs Kid Gilliland
Roy Johns vs Willie Miller
Davey Johns vs Young McGowan
Johnny Caldwell vs Johnny Mosher

3/28/1930 Wood Cliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Sam Milo
Bob Diry beat Charlie West
Sam Grimsted beat Cyclone Ress
Kid Ihnen beat Dynamite Emmick

3/31/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Frank Malcewicz

3/31/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat Chief War Eagle
Silent Olson draw Paul Adler

Last edited on Tue Mar 17th, 2020 08:24 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 Laredo TX
Waino Ketonen vs Jack Thomas

4/2/1930 Montreal QC
Rene Adrignon beat Wilfred Seguin
Frank Saxon draw Paul Leger
Albert Beaucaire beat Gaston Nuckle
Jean Paradis beat Alphonse Daoust

4/2/1930 Portsmouth OH
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Domar
Glen Wade beat Abe Morris
Kid Lewis beat Johnny Roberts
Runt Reilly draw Ed Strength

4/3/1930 Lake Charles LA
George Zaharias beat Charley Fox

4/4/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Joe Reno
Curley Stringer vs Jake Powell
John Schwartz vs Young Swanson

4/4/1930 Laredo TX
John Kilonis vs Charlie Leahman

4/5/1930 Montpelier ID
Ira Dern vs Adrian Adoree
Hy Sharman vs Oscar Dodson

4/7/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski vs George Sauer
Bobby Roscoe vs Billy Hallas

4/8/1930 Durant MS
Durant Cyclone Clyde Robinson beat Pat Conley

4/9/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu vs Jack Domar
Yaqui Joe vs Leslie Fishbaugh
Runt Riley vs Johnny Love

4/10/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos draw George Tragos
George McDowell draw Billy Scharbert

4/14/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Harry DeRose

4/14/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter vs Walter Stratton
Bobby Chick vs Jack Domar

4/15/1930 Durant MS
Stanley Rogers vs Gus Pappas

4/16/1930 Portsmouth OH
Father Lumpkin beat Joe Montana
Leo Donoghue beat Larry Straub
Runt Reilly draw Ed Strength

4/21/1930 Auburn NY
Frank Malcewicz beat Harry DeRose

4/21/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Yaqui Joe draw Les Fishbaugh

4/21/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Kilonis beat Glen Wade
Yaqui Joe beat Mike Spugnardi

4/22/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson beat Stanley Rogers

4/28/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon draw Pete Struger

4/28/1930 Lima OH
Cliff Binckley beat Tom Draak
Paul Adler draw George Balzer

4/29/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson vs Jack Mitchell

4/29/1930 Newton IA
Billy Schober vs Fritz Hansen

4/30/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Kogut beat Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly beat Bull Smith
Jack Kogut beat Kid Lewis

Last edited on Wed Mar 18th, 2020 08:22 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Buddy Morris
Cranny Cranford beat Jap Martin
Happy Jack Williams beat Bob Elliott
Bill Christian beat Young Gilliland

5/5/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Leo Alexander
Les Fishbaugh vs Ellis Laird

5/5/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Bill Bath
Abe Kaplan beat Cyclone Rees
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Paul Leger beat John Mario

5/7/1930 Portsmouth OH
Billy Hallas beat Walter Achiu
Benny Copin beat Runt Reilly
Kid Sayler beat Herbert Englehert

5/9/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Jack Williams
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Bill Christian beat Wildcat Miller
Heinie Smith draw Bill Davis

5/10/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Young Albert beat Sammy Miles
Val Thussens beat Sabin Foley

5/12/1930 Charleston WV
Clete Kauffman beat Paul Adler
Tom Draak beat George Baltzer
Charlie Knowles beat Fred Yost

5/12/1930 Lima OH
Charlie Grip vs Ray Carpenter
Joe Domar vs Walter Achiu

5/12/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Mario Giglio
Red Kelly beat Michael Colaneri
Young Patty beat Young Wonder
Frank Lewis beat Kid Happy
Cyclone Bill beat Corporal Cozzi

5/13/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Fred Meyers vs Abe Morris
Al Karasick vs Clarence Luttrell

5/13/1930 Mexico City MX
Charley Leahman vs Sampson

5/14/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pete Ladjimi vs Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly vs Earl Hassan

5/15/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick beat Clarence Luttrel

5/16/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown vs Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford vs Red Lindsey
Sailor Thompson vs Bobby Brown

5/17/1930 Dubuque IA
Johnny Meyers vs Francis Cooper
Tony Hajdich vs Heinie Engel

5/17/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Collins vs Hangman
Dick Harding vs Nicholas Von Schmidt
Cowboy Lynd vs Blue Angel

5/19/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Chick
Clete Kauffman beat Jimmy Tracer

5/19/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Oscar Neilson
Young Patty beat Red Kelly
Young Wonder beat Michael Colaneri
Dynamite Schultz beat Cyclone Bill

5/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Peck Jones beat Otis Headrick
Dutch Tennant beat Cecil Murdoch
Beatty Hobson beat McClendon

5/21/1930 Detroit MI
Eugene Brown beat Alex Williams
Joe Potie draw Jack Gorman
John Humsey draw Helmut Frank
Tony Viscogliosi beat Jack Burns

5/22/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick vs Freddy Meyers
Jack Matlock vs Masked Raider

5/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Crannie Cranford beat Cletus Headrick
Bobby Brown beat Sailor Thompson

5/26/1930 Huntington WV
Clete Kauffman beat Killer Williams
Tom Draak beat Charlie Grip

5/26/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Frank Wolfe
Les Fishbaugh vs Walter Achiu

5/26/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson vs California Joe
Young Patty vs Mike Colaneri
Young Wonder vs Red Kelly
Harry Cohen vs Polish Tiger
Cyclone Bill vs Oscar Neilsen

5/26/1930 Waxahachie TX
Otis Headrick beat Herbert Wakeland
Beatty Hobson beat Bill Davis
Hoyt Murdoch beat Everett Milkman Carter

5/29/1930 Laredo TX
Bobby Myers vs Silent Rattan
Jack Voight vs Joe Shimkus

5/30/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Battling Wolf
Crannie Cranford beat Amarillo Kid
Bill Christian beat Otis Headrick
Danny Bell beat Oscar Strickland

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
5/2/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Buddy Morris
Cranny Cranford beat Jap Martin
Happy Jack Williams beat Bob Elliott
Bill Christian beat Young Gilliland

5/5/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Leo Alexander
Les Fishbaugh vs Ellis Laird

5/5/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Bill Bath
Abe Kaplan beat Cyclone Rees
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Paul Leger beat John Mario

5/7/1930 Portsmouth OH
Billy Hallas beat Walter Achiu
Benny Copin beat Runt Reilly
Kid Sayler beat Herbert Engelhardt

5/9/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Jack Williams
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Bill Christian beat Wildcat Miller
Heinie Smith draw Bill Davis

5/10/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Young Albert beat Sammy Miles
Val Thussens beat Sabin Foley

5/12/1930 Charleston WV
Clete Kauffman beat Paul Adler
Tom Draak beat George Baltzer
Charlie Knowles beat Fred Yost

5/12/1930 Lima OH
Charlie Grip vs Ray Carpenter
Joe Domar vs Walter Achiu

5/12/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Mario Giglio
Red Kelly beat Michael Colaneri
Young Patty beat Young Wonder
Frank Lewis beat Kid Happy
Cyclone Bill beat Corporal Cozzi

5/13/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Fred Meyers vs Abe Morris
Al Karasick vs Clarence Luttrell

5/13/1930 Mexico City MX
Charley Leahman vs Sampson

5/14/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pete Ladjimi vs Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly vs Earl Hassan

5/15/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick beat Clarence Luttrell

5/16/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown vs Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford vs Red Lindsey
Sailor Thompson vs Bobby Brown

5/17/1930 Dubuque IA
Johnny Meyers vs Francis Cooper
Tony Hajdich vs Heinie Engel

5/17/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Collins vs Hangman
Dick Harding vs Nicholas Von Schmidt
Cowboy Lynd vs Blue Angel

5/19/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Chick
Clete Kauffman beat Jimmy Tracer

5/19/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Oscar Neilson
Young Patty beat Red Kelly
Young Wonder beat Michael Colaneri
Dynamite Schultz beat Cyclone Bill

5/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Peck Jones beat Otis Headrick
Dutch Tennant beat Cecil Murdoch
Beatty Hobson beat McClendon

5/21/1930 Detroit MI
Eugene Brown beat Alex Williams
Joe Potie draw Jack Gorman
John Humsey draw Helmut Frank
Tony Viscogliosi beat Jack Burns

5/22/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick vs Freddy Meyers
Jack Matlock vs Masked Raider

5/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Crannie Cranford beat Cletus Headrick
Bobby Brown beat Sailor Thompson

5/26/1930 Huntington WV
Clete Kauffman beat Killer Williams
Tom Draak beat Charlie Grip

5/26/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Frank Wolfe
Les Fishbaugh vs Walter Achiu

5/26/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson vs California Joe
Young Patty vs Mike Colaneri
Young Wonder vs Red Kelly
Harry Cohen vs Polish Tiger
Cyclone Bill vs Oscar Nielsen

5/26/1930 Waxahachie TX
Otis Headrick beat Herbert Wakeland
Beatty Hobson beat Bill Davis
Hoyt Murdoch beat Everett Milkman Carter

5/29/1930 Laredo TX
Bobby Myers vs Silent Rattan
Jack Voight vs Joe Shimkus

5/30/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Battling Wolf
Crannie Cranford beat Amarillo Kid
Bill Christian beat Otis Headrick
Danny Bell beat Oscar Strickland

Last edited on Thu Mar 19th, 2020 09:44 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
6/9/1930 Lima OH
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh DQ
Kenneth Peltier beat Bob Tannehill

6/10/1930 Laredo TX
Vic Muhl vs Marvin Mainert
Jack Fisher vs Roughhouse Rex

6/10/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
Walter Achiu vs Earl Hassan

6/13/1930 Durant MS
Cyclone Robinson vs Whitey Hewitt

6/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nazzareno Poggi vs Jack Albright
George Romanoff vs Nick Mundy
Young Sampson vs Cyclone Brown
Happy Norman vs Jack Steele
Ettore Neri vs John Pierce

6/17/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Burns vs Marvin Mainert
Pat Reagan vs Charlie Heard

6/18/1930 Alexandria LA
Casey Berger beat Jack Humberto
Earl Duhon draw Douglas Stracener
Joe Matassa draw Pat Miller

6/23/1930 Charleston WV
Glen Wade vs George Hills
Bobby Chick vs Alex Williams

6/23/1930 Waxahachie TX
Kid Murdoch beat Sailor Raines
Beatty Hobson beat Red Rogers

6/24/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Mike Romano
Hans Steinke beat George Zaharias

6/24/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Banaski vs Frank Wolfe
Jesse Lone Wolf vs Railroad Routt

6/27/1930 Durant MS
Cyclone Robinson vs George Zaharias

6/30/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charles Davis beat Joe Kowalski
Shorty Pyser beat Nick Mundy
Manuel Rodriguez beat Carl Vogel DQ
Ettore Neri beat Ed Boyer

6/30/1930 Charleston WV
Charley Fox vs Glen Wade
Ralph Wilson vs Archie Parker
Bill Sturgeon vs Homer DePue

6/30/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers vs Joe Shimkus
Joe Kopecky vs Les Wolf
Tatsumi Higami vs George Batallas

Last edited on Fri Mar 20th, 2020 09:25 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1930 Laredo TX
Vic Muhl vs Casey Berger
Benny Bolt vs Charlie Heard

7/4/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani beat Jim Clinstock
Earl Duhon draw Pat Miller

7/4/1930 Bluefield WV
Glen Wade beat Joe Banaski

7/5/1930 Beaumont TX
Pete Ladjimi beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Humberto vs Charley Leahman

7/5/1930 Charles City IA
Billy Schober vs Carl Neiderman

7/14/1930 Charleston WV
Frank Wolff beat Jack Kogut
Alex Williams draw Sailor Watkins

7/14/1930 Laredo TX
Foxy Stevens beat Ralph Hammonds

7/15/1930 Bluefield WV
Joe Banaski vs Sailor Olson
Kid Gleason vs Alex Williams

7/18/1930 Dubuque IA
Heinie Engel beat Johnny Meyers

7/21/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols vs Pete Brown
Clete Kaufman vs Roy Anderson
Charlie Carr vs Ted Lewis

7/21/1930 Laredo TX
Gus Kallio vs Joe Kopecky
Foxy Stevens vs Clete Kauffman

7/25/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charlie Davis vs Joe Boyle
Shorty Pyser vs Young Pesek
Carl Williams vs Young Thompson
Luigi Rosetti vs Al Gobar

Last edited on Sat Mar 21st, 2020 10:23 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
8/11/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Domar beat Walter Achiu
Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh

8/11/1930 Laredo TX
Gus Kallio draw Bobby Myers
Jack Purdin vs Farmer Vance

8/18/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Reynolds vs Joe Domar

8/25/1930 Charleston WV
Joe Banaski beat Leo Alexander
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh DQ

8/25/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Kogut beat Marion Mynster
Charlie Grip vs Bobby Chick

8/29/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey
Charlie Grip beat Paul Adler

8/30/1930 Stonewall KY
Wink Whitson vs George Michael

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
9/1/1930 Charleston WV
Les Fishbaugh beat Earl Jones
Merle Dolby beat Ray Phillips

9/1/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Pat O’Brien
Tsutao Higami vs Joe Kopecki
Farmer Vance vs Calvin Whiteside
Red Rogers vs Jesse Allen

9/5/1930 Portsmouth OH
Charley Grip beat Jack Domar
Les Fishbaugh draw Jack Gorman

9/8/1930 Abilene TX
L D Chrane beat Rice
Bill Nolan beat J V Davis
Sanders beat Landers
Young Tucker beat Turner
Hard Rock beat Whirlwind

9/11/1930 Laredo TX
George Sauer vs Foxy Stevens
Jack Pierce vs Bobby Jackson

9/11/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Gorman draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Tiny Webster beat Strangler Davis
Runt Riley vs Kid Salyers

9/15/1930 Charleston WV
Joe Shimkus beat Andy Brown
Joe Banaski vs Jack Kogut

9/15/1930 Huntington WV
Walter Achiu beat Jack Domar

9/22/1930 Charleston WV
Glen Wade vs Joe Shimkus
Elmer Lovejoy vs Harold DeAtley

9/25/1930 Laredo TX
Hugh Nichols vs Jim Coffield
Charlie Leahman vs Jack Humberto

9/26/1930 Marshalltown IA
Billy Schober beat Ernie Barker

9/26/1930 New York NY
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky
George Romanoff beat Roughhouse Nelson
Tony Rocco beat Harry Stevens
Joe Boyle beat Sam Marlow
Ettore Neri draw Harry Anderson

9/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Domar vs Walter Achiu
Runt Reilly vs Howard Taylor

9/29/1030 Charleston WV
Frank Wolff vs Marion Mynster
Joe Montana vs Father Lumpkin


Last edited on Mon Mar 23rd, 2020 09:12 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
10/2/1930 Winona MN
Billy Schober vs Speedy Schaeffer

10/6/1930 Charleston WV
Walter Achiu beat Jack Gorman

10/6/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolfe
Clyde Robinson beat Paul Adler
Ken Peltier beat Kid Tannehill

10/9/1930 Toronto ON
Stanley Stasiak beat Jim Maloney
Fred Meyers beat Al Baffert
Wladek Zbyszko beat Frank Altman

10/13/1930 Charleston WV
Charlie Peterson beat Marion Mynster
Jack Gorman beat Dan Copen
Jimmy Salem vs Elmer Fitzgerald
Peewee Carney vs Arthur Lucas

10/13/1930 Lima OH
Les Fishbaugh vs Earl Hassan

10/27/1930 Huntington WV
Charlie Grip beat Bobby Chick

10/28/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Hugh Nichols vs Jim Coffield
Pat O’Brien vs George Poulos

Last edited on Tue Mar 24th, 2020 08:16 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
11/1/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Alley beat Abe Coleman DQ

11/1/1930 Gresham OR
Jack Mitchell vs Oscar Butler

11/1/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Hansen draw Charlie Strack
Billy Robbins beat Fred Mortensen

11/3/1930 Albany OR
Jack Wilkins beat Wildcat Pete

11/3/1930 Charleston WV
Charlie Grip vs Leslie Fishbaugh
Allen Eustace vs Andy Brown

11/3/1930 Cincinnati OH
Iota Shima beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Juan Humberto beat Francisco Aguayo
Leslie Red Beers beat Henry Stoeff
Buck Weaver beat Walter Achiu

11/3/1930 Dallas TX
Gus Kallio beat Waino Ketonen
Jimmy O’Dowd draw Farmer Vance
Joe Reno draw Tuffy McMullen
Cyclone Mackey draw Silent Rattan

11/3/1930 Harlingen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Red Lyons
Tony Bernardi beat Pat O’Brien

11/3/1930 Indianapolis IN
Chief Strikeaxe draw Fred Kupfer
Joe Dillman beat George Baltzer
Merle Dolby beat Speedy Schaeffer
Chet McCauley beat Pete Dando

11/3/1930 Nashville TN
John Paul Jones beat Nazzareno Poggi
George Tragos beat Charley Fox DQ

11/3/1930 Patterson NJ
George Romanoff beat Leo Frank
Pete Sturgis beat Ernie Oaka
Frank Sinborn beat Ernie Anderson

11/3/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat John Maxos
Dan Koloff beat George Goin

11/3/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Gorman beat Johnny Carlin

11/3/1930 Seattle WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Charlie Strack
Bonnie Muir beat Cowboy Ray
Charlie Hansen beat Joe Reynolds

11/3/1930 Sioux City IA
Roy Gillis vs Buck Olson

11/4/1930 Astoria OR
Al Karasick vs Eddie Wirth

11/4/1930 Atlanta GA
Bill Bartush beat Paul Jones
George Zaharias beat Joe Hackenschmidt

11/4/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Nick Velcoff
Rudy Dusek beat John Katan
Taro Miyake beat Ralph Wilson
Matros Kirilenko beat George Hagen

11/4/1930 Bowling Green KY
Ghafoor Khan beat Casey Berger
Tommy Covington beat George Rigglewood
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Floyd Byrd

11/4/1930 Cincinnati OH
Iota Shimi beat Walter Achiu
Jack Humberto beat Soldier Mack
Leslie Beers beat Henry Stoess

11/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman beat Pat O’Brien
Tony Bernardi draw Red Lyons
Raphael Gareta beat Ronada Flores

11/4/1930 Dayton OH
Walter Achiu vs Jack Kogut

11/4/1930 Detroit MI
John Kilonis vs Dude Chick
Joe Banaski vs Jack Kogut
Charles Grip vs Earl Hass
Joe Potic vs Steve Menoff

11/4/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Hallas beat Cyclone Mackey
Professor Dick beat Billy Mitchell
Army Armstrong draw Canutillo Kid
Wilson McIver draw Tommy Ross

11/4/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox vs Elmo Devora
Waino Ketonen vs Jimmy Darling
Pat Swanson vs Wildcat Miller
Claude Gilliland vs Gabby Roupe

11/4/1930 Highland Park NJ
Martin Merkur vs Ivan Young
Basanta Singh vs Speedy Harris
Viola Stevens vs Pete Calza
Pete Sturgis vs George Pappas
Shorty Pyser vs Young Kovach

11/4/1930 Jackson MS
Sailor Watkins beat Joe Marino
Professor Tetsura Higami draw Yaqui Joe

11/4/1930 Memphis TN
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Dan Koloff beat Bill Demetral

11/4/1930 San Antonio TX
Ken Howell beat Pat Reagan
Jack Pierce beat Tony Pardella
Louis Fichett beat Charley Burgett

11/4/1930 San Francisco CA
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack
Ad Herman beat August Hollenbache
Jerry Monahan beat Cyclone Steve

11/4/1930 Windsor ON
Benny Stefanski beat Ted Saroff
Jack Felix beat Jack Sampson
Steve Graf beat Jack Likaski
Roy Miller beat Alios Lack

11/5/1930 Alexandria VA
Bobby Mainfort beat Cyclone Thompson
Lew Groggins beat Lewis Myers
Johnny Beck beat Billy Young Cunningham

11/5/1930 Asheville NC
Bull Martin beat Young Gardina
Homer Berry beat Grady McCauley

11/5/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Regis Siki
Hi Gandar beat Andy Brown
Bobby Chick beat Johnny Carlin
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Conway

11/5/1930 Evansville IN
Fred Grubmeier draw Nazzareno Poggi
Emilio Costello beat Charley Fox
Cyclone Breivogel draw Paul Fuller

11/5/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Tony Bernardi
Red Lyons draw Pat O’Brien

11/5/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Karl Zbyszko
Zack Malkov beat Charles Midget Fischer

11/5/1930 Montreal QC
Carl Van Wurden vs John Paradis

11/5/1930 New Orleans LA
Paul Jones beat Tony Felice
Milo Steinborn draw George Zaharias

11/5/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Joe Toots Mondt
Sandor Szabo beat Vanka Zelezniak
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Hans Bauer
Pete Ladjimi beat Mike Chaplin
Herbie Freeman beat Andrew Zaharoff
Ivan Vakturoff beat Jack Taylor

11/5/1930 Pocatello ID
Ira Dern vs Cyclone Martin Reese
Frenchy Leavitt vs Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman vs Roughhouse Nelson

11/5/1930 Portland OR
Howard Cantonwine beat Bonnie Muir
Ted Thye beat Martin Zikov

11/5/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat Pete beat Wildcat McCann
Oscar Butler beat Young McCann

11/5/1930 Salisbury MD
Matros Kirilenko vs John Katan
Paul Harper vs Tommy Marvin
Nick Nestor vs John Siejacks

11/5/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Fred Meyers
Boris Demitroff beat Tony Rocco
Axel Anderson beat Fred Carone

11/6/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Heslin
Cyclone Fox beat Scotty Dawkins

11/6/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Leo Fox
Roughhouse Martin draw Jack Dunn

11/6/1930 Dayton OH
Alan Eustace beat Reginald Siki
Bobby Chick draw Jack Gorman
Johnny Carlin beat Charley Grip DQ

11/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas beat Joe Zazzarino
Joe Boyle beat Otto Korte
Dick Gardner beat Jack Arthur
Harry Anderson beat Red McCoy
Jimmy Hill beat Jack Olsen
Kid Lewis beat Jack Martin

11/6/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Arthur Saxon
Bill Thornton beat Soldier Frank Leavitt DQ
Jack Albright beat Hy Sharman
Ed Stewart draw Joe Ferguson
Dean Erickson draw Lawrence Kid Bowen

11/6/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat beat Hans Steinke
Ernie Stephens beat Casey Berger
Rudy Dusek beat George Zaharias

11/6/1930 Minneapolis MN
Karl Zbyszko vs Victor Soldat

11/6/1930 New York NY
Stanley Stasiak draw Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry beat Paul Finsky
Renato Gardini beat Jack Russell
Abe Kaplan draw Harry Mamas

11/6/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Teddy Waters
George Poulos beat Tiger Taylor

11/6/1930 Providence RI
Al Baffert beat Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff draw John Spellman
Rosario Impellittiere beat Harry Stevens

11/6/1930 Racine WI
Bill Demetral beat George Kogut
Jack Smith beat Alex Koralewski
Rudy Hoffman draw Tom Laird

11/6/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Moose Tossig
Red Lyons draw Vic Muhl

11/6/1930 Toledo OH
Speedy Schaefer beat Alex Williams
Sam Markowitz beat John Felix DQ
Art Perkins beat Jack Mason

11/6/1930 Vancouver BC
Bob Kruse draw John Freberg
Ted Thye beat Eddie Wirth
Bulldog Woods draw Reg Woods

11/6/1930 Yonkers NY
George Calza beat Harry Morse
Carlos Henriquez beat Steve Hunt
Constantino Piarulli beat Charles Antis
Charles Hoffman beat Domanja Firpo
Clevio Massimo beat Charles West

11/7/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Rose beat Tiger Taylor
George Poulos beat Teddy Waters

11/7/1930 Baltimore MD
Joe Turner vs Tony Mario
Nick Nestor vs John Hasdu

11/7/1930 Cashmere WA
Ernie Arthur draw Jimmy Lamb

11/7/1930 Columbus OH
Red Slagle vs Ed Muin
Bill Miller vs Joe Snyder.
Ray Blackstone vs Jack Smith.
Hal Chenoweth vs Bozo

11/7/1930 Fresno CA
Leo Papiano beat Tommy Thompson
Moose Norbeck beat Jerry Monahan
Dorace Scarbery draw Mike Collini

11/7/1930 Garfield NJ
Sandor Szabo vs August Benkert
Herb Freeman vs Oscar Nygren
George Hagen vs George Mannish
Vanka Zelezniak vs Tom Rogers
Ivan Vacturoff vs John Wilcox

11/7/1930 Holyoke MA
John Kilonis vs Doug Marshall
Gene LeDoux beat Abe Kaplan
Rosario Impellittiere vs John Maloney
Paul Adams vs Al Ventres

11/7/1930 Houston TX
Dick Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi
Milo Steinborn draw Charley Fox
Charley Fox beat Young Marshall

11/7/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Vic Keto

11/7/1930 Knoxville TN
George Zaharias beat Fred Grubmeier
George Tragos beat Marshall Blackstock

11/7/1930 Manchester NH
Ed Mack beat John Kilonis

11/7/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Harry Stevens
Joe Rogacki beat Clevio Massimo
Dominic Tagliarini beat Steve Hart
Shorty Pyser beat Jimmy Graham
Ettore Neri beat John Antis
Joe Boyle beat George Lasan

11/7/1930 Omaha NE
Gus Sonnenberg beat Marin Plestina
Dan Koloff beat Joe Malcewicz
Edward Hogsett beat Clyde Morris
Dale Parrish beat Ray Gerton

11/7/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat George McLeod
Olaf Buck Olson beat Frank Leavitt
Mike McGuire beat Elmer Guthrie

11/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Cyclone Fox
Tony Bernardi beat Jim Coffield
Everett Zook beat Jack Sampson

11/7/1930 Toronto ON
Jim Browning beat Pat McCarthy

11/7/1930 Trenton NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Renato Gardini
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Ivan Dimitroff
Johnny Lewandowski vs Harry Hoffman
Harry Mamos beat Jack Costello
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Morse
Julius Remli beat Mike Bajak

11/7/1930 Tullos LA
Sailor Watkins beat Joe Morinomaygar

11/8/1930 Auckland NZ
George Kotronaros draw Tom Lurich

11/8/1930 Victoria BC
Bonnie Muir vs Charlie Strack
Des Anderson vs Jack McLauchlan

11/10/1930 Albany OR
Wildcat Pete beat Jack Wilkins
 
11/10/1930 Baltimore MD
Stanley Stasiak vs Gene LeDoux
Freddy Meyers vs Al Baffert
Lee Wykoff vs Al Thomas
Young Jessup vs Franklin Brown
 
11/10/1930 Dallas TX 
Hugh Nichols beat Jimmy O’Dowd
Teddy Waters beat Dick Darling
Tuffy McMullen beat Silent Rattan
Lee Meyers beat Jack O’Brien
 
11/10/1930 Detroit MI
Bill Putnam beat Farmer Nick
Speedy Schaeffer draw Ben Stefanski
John Felix beat Jack Herman
Pete Demetroff draw Steve Graf
 
11/10/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Ed Olin
Jack Weiller beat Professor Dick
Bull Prothro draw Jimmy Black
 
11/10/1930 Fort Worth TX
Stanley West vs George Pattilis
Pat Swanson vs Ed Kelly
 
11/10/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Sampson
Mike Miller beat Tommy Mullen
Grady McCauley beat Pat O’Mullins
Frank McIntyre draw Richard Buford
 
11/10/1930 Harlingen TX
Cyclone Fox vs Tony Bernardi
Charles Leahman vs Ivan Demetroff
 
11/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux vs Abe Kaplan
Rosario Impellittiere vs John Maloney
Douglas Marshall vs Louis Loew
Al Ventres vs Paul Adams
 
11/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Merle Dolby
Leslie Beers draw Chief Strikeaxe
Art Craig beat Pete Dando
 
11/10/1930 Kansas City KS          
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff              
Everett Marshall draw Joe Malcewicz     
Sailor Jack Woods beat Dick Raines
 
11/10/1930 Little Rock AR
Rudy Dusek beat Ghafoor Khan
George Tragos beat Ernie Stephens        
               
11/10/1930 Montreal QC            
Jack Sherry beat Jack Ganson     
George Zarynoff beat Boris Demitroff    
George Vassell beat Regis Siki    
 
11/10/1930 Nashville TN
Bill Middlekauf beat Fred Grubmeier
Charley Fox beat Farmer Bill Nelson
               
11/10/1930 New York NY            
Dick Shikat beat Billy Bartush     
Sandor Szabo beat Tommy Marvin           
Jim McMillen beat Joe Toots Mondt        
Herbie Freeman beat Rudy LaDitzi            
Ivan Vakturoff beat Hans Bauer 
Karl Pojello draw Matros Kirilenko           
 
11/10/1930 Paterson NJ
Young Gardini beat Ivan Micheloff
Frank Sinborn beat Roughhouse Nelson
Shorty Pyser beat Lew Tedesk
 
11/10/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Paul Jones
Wallace Duguid beat John Maxos
 
11/10/1930 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Wagner
Sailor Arnold beat Tony Rocco
Paddy Mack beat Tommy Dyer
 
11/10/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hansen beat Joe Freberg
Karl Sarpolis beat Bonnie Muir
Des Anderson beat Jack McLaughlin
 
11/10/1930 Waterford CT
Steve Passas beat Bill Peno
Bill Collins beat Bobby Brooks
Louis Poplin beat John Supsie
Fred Bruno beat John Reinhart
 
11/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Matros Kirilenko beat Ralph Wilson (sub Dick Shikat)
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bronowicz
Karl Pojello draw George Manich
Taro Miyake beat Nick Nestor
Tommy Marvin beat Pete Ladjimi
 
11/11/1930 Bowling Green KY
Bill Middlekauf beat Ernie Stephens
Walter Stratton beat Mike Spugnardi
 
11/11/1930 Brigham City UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Finn Gibbs draw Doug Beesley
 
11/11/1930 Centralia WA
George Wildcat Pete vs Charles Elmo
Eddie Big Boy Brock vs Jack Clark
Rex Swede Johnson vs Ted Sullivan
 
11/11/1930 Cincinnati OH
Gus Kallio beat Bobby Chick
Iota Shima beat Walter Achiu
Silent Olson beat Henry Kanranvaari DQ
George Sauer beat Leslie Red Beers
 
11/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charley Leahman beat Tony Bernardi
Cyclone Fox beat Ivan Demetroff
 
11/11/1930 San Antonio TX
Ken Howell beat Jack Pierce
Pat Reagan beat Louis Fichett
Pete Cardiel beat Jack Malone
 
11/11/1930 Washington DC
John Kilonis beat Harry Wolfe
Al Bachus draw Mario Giglio
Alan Eustace beat Tiny Webster
Dutch Green beat Lou Groggins
 
11/12/1930 Adelaide AUST
George Pencheff beat Jack Tiger Higgins
 
11/12/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Wladek Zbyszko
Jack Gorman beat Jack Domar DQ
Hi Gandar beat Jack Robinson
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Kogut
 
11/12/1930 Greenfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Tony Rocco
Jim Burns beat Tony Gust
Alex Harmon beat Taylor Brown
 
11/12/1930 Hereford TX
Jack Fisher draw Rob Roy
Chesty Smith beat Roy Welch
 
11/12/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall draw Henri Deglane 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat José Dominguez
Dr P A Mullikan beat Steve Strelich
 
11/12/1930 McAllen TX
Cyclone Fox vs Charles Leahman
Tony Bernardi vs Ivan Demetroff
 
11/12/1930 Medford OR
Eddie Wirth beat Harry Demetral
Ray Frisbie beat Jack O’Brien
 
11/12/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Baltzer
Nazzareno Poggi beat Tony Felice
 
11/12/1930 New York NY
Hans Steinke beat Nick Volkoff
Tiny Roebuck beat Wee Willie Davis
Ralph Wilson beat Paul Miller
Andy Kandrat beat Vanka Zelesniak
Pete Ladjimi beat Oscar Nygren
Joe Parelli beat John Allen
 
11/12/1930 Portland OR
Pat McGill beat John Freberg
Sammy Vangler beat Jack Gardiner
Bonnie Muir vs Cowboy Ray
 
11/12/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos beat Rudy Dusek
Kola Kwariani beat Marshall Blackstock 
George Zaharias beat Jack Washburn COR
Milo Steinborn beat Floyd Marshall 
 
11/12/1930 Washington DC
Dick Shikat beat Jack Taylor
Mike Romano beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Jim McMillen beat Hans Bauer
Billy Bartush beat Firpo Wilcox
Frank Lemarque beat Jack Olsen
 
11/12/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Axel Anderson
Stanley Stasiak draw Rosario Impellittiere
Boris Demitroff beat Dan Koloff
 
11/13/1930 Alexandria LA
Gino Garibaldi vs Pedro Castano
 
11/13/1930 Austin TX
Masked Marvel beat Jack Pierce
Charlie Leahman beat Stanley Rogers
 
11/13/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln beat Tag Tageson
 
11/13/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Sherry
Nick Karavis beat Jackie Nichols
Paddy Mack draw Ralph Fay
Stanley Stasiak beat Dan Koloff
Lee Wykoff beat Harry Mamas
Rosario Impellittiere beat Ivan Rogoff
 
11/13/1930 Cleveland OH
John Kilonis vs Chief Red Cloud
George Buchwalter vs Johnny Carlin
 
11/13/1930 Colwell IA
Steve Linn beat Fat Funk
 
11/13/1930 Dayton OH
Wladek Zbyszko beat Alan Eustace
Joe Banaski draw Clyde Robinson
Joe Shimkus beat Jack Kogut
 
11/13/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Robin Reed
Art O’Reilly beat Rex Dodson
 
11/13/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Professor Tetsura Higami
 
11/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Mario Giglio
Joe Boyle beat Mike Yonka
Dick Gardner beat Jack Arthur
Young Otto beat John Kowalsky
Charley West beat Dick Red McCoy
Tony Ricco draw Nick Mundy
 
11/13/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Terry
Frenchy Leavitt beat Mike McGuire
 
11/13/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Jack Rose
 
11/13/1930 San Antonio TX
Red Lyons beat Masked Sensation Art Mondt
Sailor Vick beat Evans Lewis
Eddie Carpentier draw Paul Londos
 
11/13/1930 Thompsonville CT
Fred Bruno vs William Peno
John Supsie vs Farmer Bailey
Tony Perrone vs Louis Poplin
 
11/13/1930 Toledo OH
Dude Chick draw Juan Humberto
Phil Loltenhauser beat Sam Markowitz
 
11/13/1930 Tulsa OK
Paul Jones vs Kola Kwariani
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Jack Washburn
 
11/13/1930 Vancouver BC
John Evko beat Jack Forsgren
Bob Kruse beat Pat McGill DQ
Kay Olsen beat Jim Cockrill
 
11/13/1930 Yonkers NY
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Ivan Demetro
Renato Gardini vs Arpad Saucs
Clevio Massimo vs Carl Vogel
Carlos Henriquez vs Harry Morse
Constantino Piarulli vs Gus Brower
 
11/14/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Rose draw Young Sampson
Yaqui Joe beat George Poulos
 
11/14/1930 Asheville NC
Young Gotch beat Pete Zabisco
Young Gotch beat Young Gardina
Homer Berry beat Jack Smith
Jesse Biddix beat John Swann
 
11/14/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jimmy O’Dowd beat Gus Pappas
Dobie Osborne beat Farmer Vance DQ
Joe Luttrell beat Pat Swanson
Bill Hartsell draw Tommy Poole
 
11/14/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Moose Norbeck
Auggie Hollenbache draw Tommy Thompson
Jerry Monahan beat Jim Goodman
 
11/14/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Fred Bruno beat Paul Adams
Jack Ganson beat Leo Hyatt
Eddie Shaboo beat Billy Brooks
 
11/14/1930 London ENG
Farmer Rainbow draw Sidney Lane
Alf Lawson beat Johnny Hammond
Shanker Gibbs beat Peter Rowlands
Douglas Clark beat Owen Duffy
 
11/14/1930 Memphis TN
George Tragos beat Nazzareno Poggi COR
George Zaharias beat George Balzer
Bill Middlekauf draw Ernie Stephens
 
11/14/1930 New York NY
Harry Mamas beat George Lasan
George Romanoff beat Gil Mario
Abe Kaplan draw Joe Rogacki
Dominic Tagliarini draw Cyclone Ress
Pete Sturges beat John McCloskey
 
11/14/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat George Manich 
Ray Steele beat Nick Velcoff
Ralph Wilson beat Paul Harper
Rudy Dusek draw Pat O'Shocker
 
11/14/1930 Salt Lake City UT     
Ira Dern beat Olaf Buck Olson
George McLeod beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Bill Thornton beat Mike McGuire
Frenchy Leavitt beat Young Red Terry
 
11/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Jim Coffield beat Cyclone Fox
Al Karasick beat Tony Bernardi
Teddy Waters beat Ivan Demetroff
Billy Mitchell draw Eddie Challenger
 
11/14/1930 Sandusky OH
John Kilonis beat Joe Montana
Frank Wolff beat Jack Mitchell
 
11/14/1930 Tullos LA
Sailor Watkins vs John Kallis
 
11/15/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Alley beat Abe Coleman
George Walker beat George Kotsonaros
Tom Ray beat Alex Lundyn
 
11/15/1930 Brenham TX
Jack Pierce beat Travis Phillips
Homer Wingo beat JC Finke
 
11/15/1930 Bristol TN
Bull Martin beat Mike Miller
 
11/15/1930 New Brunswick NJ
Sandor Szabo beat Cowboy Roberts
Vanka Zelezniak vs Hans Bauer
Joe Parelli vs Mike Chaplin
Herb Freeman vs Oscar Nygren
 
11/15/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilbert Martinez Larrea beat Masked Marvel
Royal van Dusen beat Seacock
 
11/15/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Strack beat Bonnie Muir
Danny Pastro beat Charlie March
Des Anderson beat Sammy Vangler
 
11/17/1930 Albany OR
Robin Reed vs Jack Wilkins
 
11/17/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Ray beat Alex Lundyn
Tom Alley beat Abe Coleman
 
11/17/1930 Bridgeport CT
Stanley Stasiak vs John Maloney
Fred Meyers vs Dino Darnoldi
Harry Mamas vs Fred Carone
 
11/17/1930 Dallas TX
Pat O’Brien beat Tony Bernardi
Joe Reno draw Cyclone Mackey
Tuffy McMullen beat Silent Rattan
 
11/17/1930 Detroit MI 
Joe Banaski vs Frank Wolff
Pete Metropoulis vs Sammy Levine
Jack Gorman vs Joe Potie
Pete Demetroff vs Eugene Brown            
 
11/17/1930 Evansville IN
Charley Fox draw George Tragos
Emilio Costello beat Dynamite Charley Blackstock
Charlie Carr draw Francis Breivogel
 
11/17/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat Jim Coffield
Jim Heslin beat Wildcat Reynolds
 
11/17/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Domar beat Bobby Chick
 
11/17/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Charlie Mason beat August Sepp
 
11/17/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Fred Kupfer
Merle Dolby beat Floyd Byrd
Carl Chaney draw Joe Dilman
Pete Dando beat Young Price
 
11/17/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Mack
Jack Wagner beat Tony Rocco
 
11/17/1930 Nashville TN
Milo Steinborn beat Bill Middlekauf
Floyd Marshall beat Jack Washburn
 
11/17/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Gino Garibaldi
Dick Shikat draw Jim McMillen 
Sandor Szabo beat George Hagen 
George Calza beat Firpo Wilcox 
Renato Gardini beat Dimitri Demitroff 
Hans Steinke draw Matros Kirilenko
Rosario Impellittiere beat Jack Russell 
Joe Parelli beat Jim Straits
Herbie Freeman beat Joe Toots Mondt            
 
11/17/1930 Paterson NJ
George Romanoff beat Abe Coleman
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Roughhouse Nelson
Frank Simborn draw Shorty Pyser
 
11/17/1930 Phoenix AZ
Wallace Duguid beat Olaf Buck Olson
Lep Papiano beat Mike Collins
 
11/17/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Hansen
John Evko beat Billy Root
George McDowell beat Harry Demetral
 
11/17/1930 Shreveport LA
Kola Kwariani vs Fred Grubmeier
Nazzareno Poggi vs George Butler
 
11/17/1930 Wheeling WV
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clyde Webster
Joe Montana vs Marion Mynster
 
11/18/1930 Astoria OR
George Wildcat Pete vs Waino Ketonen
 
11/18/1930 Atlanta GA
Paul Harper beat George Zaharias DQ
Bill Bartush beat Milo Steinborn
 
11/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Matros Kirilenko
Ray Steele beat George Hills
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Pat O’Shocker beat Firpo Wilcox
 
11/18/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Tragos beat Bill Middlekauf
George Rigglewood beat Jerome Ramsey
 
11/18/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky draw Frank Pilling
Jud Foley beat Ted Brown
 
11/18/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Jack Humberto
Iota Shima beat Buck Lipscomb
Buck Weaver beat Walter Achiu
George Sauer beat Francisco Aguaya
 
11/18/1930 Columbus OH
Hardy Kruskamp beat John Kilonis
Bobby Chick beat Jack Gorman
Henry Kashunasaari beat Jiggs Williams
Hi Gandar beat Jack Conway
 
11/18/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Teddy Waters beat Wildcat Reynolds
Al Karasick beat Jim Coffield
 
11/18/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Dutch Mantel
Martin Patterson draw Young Matty
Tommy Rascon beat Canutillo Kid
Pinky Urquidi beat Raul Mejia
 
11/18/1930 Memphis TN
Bibber McCoy beat Dan Koloff 
Joe Malcewicz beat Dr Lurich
 
11/18/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Baffert
Count Zarynoff beat Louis Lowe
John Spellman beat Tony Rocco
 
11/18/1930 San Antonio TX
Pat Reagan beat Ken Howell DQ
Louis Fichett beat Jack Burns
Pancho Vitela beat Speedy Franks
 
11/18/1930 Washington DC
Wladek Zbyszko beat Andy Brown
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Joe Montana
Pete Dallas draw Jack Morrow
Mario Giglio beat George Larson
 
11/18/1930 Westfield MA
Steve Passas beat Fred Moran
Cowboy Hughes draw Al Ventres
Eddie Shaboo draw Joe Dion
 
11/18/1930 Windsor ON
Jack Felix beat Jack Nelson
Benny Stefanski beat Alios Lack
Farmer Burns beat Charlie Jordanoff
 
11/18/1930 Yakima WA
Ernie Arthur beat Wildcat McCann
 
11/19/1930 Battle Creek MI
Dude Chick vs Patty Patters
Pete Metropoulos vs John Hurley
Speedy Schaeffer vs Dan Levine
 
11/19/1930 Hagerstown MD
Ray Steele beat Pete Ladjimi
Bobby Grant beat Tommy Marvin
Nick Nestor beat Jack Reynolds
 
11/19/1930 McAllen TX
Jim Coffield vs Wildcat Reynolds
Al Karasick vs Teddy Waters
 
11/19/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever vs Texas Brown
 
11/19/1930 New Orleans LA
Nazzareno Poggi beat Fred Grubmeier
Kola Kwariani beat Charley Fox
 
11/19/1930 Portland OR
Stanley Pinto draw Howard Cantonwine
Ted Thye beat Eddie Wirth
 
11/19/1930 Salem OR
Robin Reed beat Bobby Sampson
Lee Nelson beat Walter Arnett
 
11/19/1930 Washington DC
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Tiny Roebuck beat Vanka Zelesniak
Joe Mondt beat Joe Vager
Pat O'Shocker draw Hans Bauer
Wee Willie Davis beat Frank LaMarque
Bobby Mainfort beat Jack Olsen
 
11/19/1930 Wenatchee WA
Ernie Arthur beat Young Bull Montana
 
11/19/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
Count Zarynoff beat George Mack
Jack Wagner beat Nick Darnaldi

11/20/1930 Austin TX
Masked Mystery beat Scottie Dawkins
Charlie Leahman beat Billy Mitchell
 
11/20/1930 Britt IA
Tag Tageson vs Earl Wampler
 
11/20/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis draw Joe Shimkus
John Pesek beat Hy Gandar
Johnny Carlin beat Walter Achiu
Walter Hoppie beat Earl Hassan
 
11/20/1930 Fairmont MN
Tag Tageson vs George Beck
 
11/20/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Frank Lazar
Mike Miller beat Tony Young Gardini
Jesse Buchanan beat Roughhouse Nelson
Richard Buford draw Fred Mathis
 
11/20/1930 Jackson MS
John Sarpolis beat Sailor Watkins
Professor Tetsura Higami beat Joe Kopecky
 
11/20/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Calza beat Harry Mamas
Harry Glick beat Tiger Westergard
Ettore Neri beat Johnny Eckera
Young Olsen beat Primo Hanusek
Young Fat draw Young Happy
Young Curley beat Frankie Lewis
 
11/20/1930 Kerrville TX
Pat Reagan vs Charlie Heard
Jack Pierce vs Pancho Vitella
 
11/20/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern draw Ted Cox
George Nelson beat Mike McGuire
Pete Stecher beat Hy Sharman
 
11/20/1930 Memphis TN 
Dick Daviscourt draw Fred Grubmeier
Rudy Dusek beat George Zaharias
Ernie Stephens beat Marshall Blackstock
 
11/20/1930 Milford MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Leo Hyatt
Jackie Nichols draw Ken White
Rosario Impelletiere beat John Maloney
Doug Marshall beat Paddy Mack
 
11/20/1930 Minneapolis MN
Frank Judson beat Bull Komar
 
11/20/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Dr Ralph Wilson 
Sandor Szabo beat Firpo Wilcox 
Ivan Vakturoff beat Joe Toots Mondt 
Joe Parelli beat Martin Merkur 
Karl Pojello beat Cyclone Ress 
Jim McMillen beat Nick Volkoff 
 
11/20/1930 Pampa TX
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman             
 
11/20/1930 San Antonio TX
Paul Jones beat Charley Fox
Red Lyons beat Nazzareno Poggi
Paul Londos draw Speedy Davis
 
11/20/1930 Tacoma WA
Stanley Pinto vs Joe Reynolds
Howard Cantonwine vs Ted Thye
Pat McGill vs Karl Sarpolis
 
11/20/1930 Tipton IN
Peg Gee vs Firpo Cooper
Ray Miller vs Bob Printy
 
11/20/1930 Toledo OH
Les Fishbaugh draw Joe Pattie
George Sauers draw Henry Karhunsarri
Dude Chick beat Francisco Aguayo
 
11/20/1930 Tyler TX
Pat O’Brien beat Jimmy O’Dowd
Jack Purdin beat Lee Meyers
 
11/20/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat John Evko
Kay Olsen beat Jimmie Davies
Harry Demetral beat Eddie Wirth
 
11/21/1930 Amarillo TX
George Poulos vs Yaqui Joe
 
11/21/1930 Bricelyn MN
Tag Tageson vs Earl Wampler
 
11/21/1930 Bristol TN
Bull Martin vs Young Gardini
Mike Miller vs Tiger McKee
 
11/21/1930 Chicago IL
Bill Demetral vs George Kogut
 
11/21/11930 Denver CO
Everett Marshall beat Dan Koloff
Jack Jackson beat John Nemanic
Pete Jordan draw Bruce McCloud
 
11/21/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Wildcat McCann
Art O’Reilly draw Johnny Morrell
 
11/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jimmy O’Dowd vs Joe Luttrell
Pat O’Brien vs Dobie Osborne
Wildcat Miller vs Bill Hartsell
 
11/21/1930 Fresno CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Moose Norbeck
Pete Visser beat Tommy Thompson
Auggie Hollenbache draw Jerry Monahan
 
11/21/1930 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Gene LeDoux
Jack Ganson beat Ivan Skorsky
Louis Loew beat Tony Rocco
Rod Daviau vs Joe Dion
 
11/21/1930 Houston TX
Kola Kwariani draw Paul Jones
Rudy Dusek beat Dick Daviscourt
 
11/21/1930 Knoxville TN
George Zaharias beat Jack Washburn
Floyd Marshall draw George Tragos
 
11/21/1930 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Leo Blair beat Al Poirier
Lloyd Stewart beat John Swenski
Nick Skotos draw John Poddubny
 
11/21/1930 Marshalltown IA
Ralph Parcaut beat Billy Schober
Ernie Barker beat Carl Neiderman
Ernie Thompson beat Pete Westergard
Elmer Huckleberry beat Bill Viodeck
 
11/21/1930 Milwaukee WI
Joe Malcewicz vs Karl Zbyszko
Midget Fisher vs Zach Malkov
Ernst Scharpegge vs Frank Judson
Jack Smith vs Rudy Hoffman
 
11/21/1930 New York NY
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Dmitri Demitroff
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West
Joe Boyle beat Clevio Massimo
Harry Mamas draw Harry Stevens
Ettore Neri beat Jimmy Graham
 
11/21/1930 Salt Lake City UT     
Ira Dern draw George McLeod
Hy Sharman beat Rug Terry
Al Newman draw Bill Thornton
Frenchy Leavitt beat John Anderson
 
11/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Fox beat Jim Coffield
Al Karasick beat Farmer Vance DQ
Tony Bernardi beat Roy Reynolds
Teddy Waters draw Red Lindsey
 
11/22/1930 Carson ND
Jack Sampson vs Al Finlayson
 
11/22/1930 Detroit MI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Karol Nowina vs Rex Smith
Frank Judson vs Marin Plestina
 
11/22/1930 Highland Park NJ
Sandor Szabo beat Vanka Zelezniak
Joe Parelli beat Speedy Harris
Ivan Vakturoff beat Karl Pojello
Herb Freeman beat Andy Zaharoff
 
11/22/1930 Portsmouth OH
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Conley
Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh
 
11/22/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse draw Pat McGill
Sammy Vangler beat Karl Clavenger
 
11/22/1930 Zanesville OH
Hy Gandar vs Clyde Robinson
Hardy Kruskamp vs Jack Conway
 
11/24/1930 Albany OR
Cyclone Brock vs Glen Stone
Art O’Reilly vs Vic Potter
 
11/24/1930 Chattanooga TN
George Zaharias beat Tony Felice
Fred Grubmeier draw George Tragos
 
11/24/1930 Chicago IL
Joe Malcewicz draw Joe Komar
Jack Wagner beat Joe Rocco
Johnny Meyers beat Zack Malkov
Frank Judson beat Jack McCarthy
Karl Zbyszko beat Pietro Bacini
 
11/24/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox beat Red Lindsey
Corbin Cyclone Mackey beat Joe Reno
Tuffy McMullen beat Roughhouse Martin
Bill Christian beat Ben Bartay
 
11/24/1930 Davenport IA
George Kogut draw Jack Smith
 
11/24/1930 Detroit MI
Joe Potie vs Jack Gorman
Pete Metropoulos vs Art Perkins
Pete Demetroff vs John Felix
Curley Tweedale vs John Mendlesohn
 
11/24/1930 Englewood NJ
Sam Grimstad beat Bob Diry
Lou Nelson beat Ferenc Holuban
Jim Zabriskie draw Pete Sturges
Mike Datolico beat Roy Evjen
Young Happy beat Tiger Martin
 
11/24/1930 Flint MI
Gus Kallio beat Jack Reynolds
Dale Haddock draw John Shupe
Bobby Chick beat Speedy Schaeffer
Pete Metropoulos beat Leo Donaghue
 
11/24/1930 Greenfield MA
Gorilla Cranston beat Bill Peno
Bill O'Connell beat George Fillion
Paul Adams draw Young Ross
 
11/24/1930 Harlingen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Elmer Guthrie
Teddy Waters beat Dick Darling
 
11/24/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ioto Shima beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Masked Marvel beat Chief Strikeaxe
Floyd Byrd draw Carl Chaney
Speedy O’Neal draw Sam Markowitz
 
11/24/1930 Little Rock AR
Rudy Dusek beat Ghafoor Khan
Ernie Stephens beat Marshall Blackstock
 
11/24/1930 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall beat Bill Middlekauf
Farmer Bill Nelson beat Jack Washburn
 
11/24/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Ivan Vakturoff
Sandor Szabo beat Ivan Vernyhora
Jim McMillen beat Billy Bartush
Gino Garibaldi beat Nick Velcoff 
Hans Steinke beat George Hills 
Karl Pojello beat Vanka Zelezniak 
 
11/24/1930 Paterson NJ
Dutch Green draw George Romanoff
Young Gardini beat Ernie Arthurs
Frank Sinborn beat Kid Brown
 
11/24/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Sailor Arnold
Count Zarynoff draw Harry Mamas
Pinky Gardner beat Eddie Crews
Paddy Mack draw Andy Grant
 
11/24/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Howard Cantonwine
John Evko draw Charlie Hansen
Stanley Pinto beat Cowboy Ray
 
11/24/1930 St Anthony ID
Bill Thornton vs Frenchy Leavitt
Al Newman vs Ed Krueger
 
11/24/1930 Washington DC       
Joe Turner draw Harry Goldman
 
11/24/1930 Waterford CT
Fred Moran beat John Smithers
 
11/24/1930 Wheeling WV
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clyde Robinson
Joe Montana draw Jack Conway
 
11/25/1930 Alexandria LA
Kid Oser vs Kid Graite
Fay Wolfe vs Harry Lawso
 
11/25/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Rocky Brooks
Wildcat McCann beat Vic Potter
 
11/25/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele beat George Hill
Karl Pojello draw Paul Harper
Hans Steinke beat Paul Finsky
Hans Steinke draw Pat O’Shocker
Hans Steinke beat Carl Vogel
John Maxos beat Nick Velcoff
 
11/25/1930 Bolivar TN
Chief Bald Eagle beat Kid Hatch
 
11/25/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Tragos beat Tony Felice
Jerome Ramsey beat Lou Endris
 
11/25/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln beat The Masked Marvel
 
11/25/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Sauer beat Gus Kallio
Iota Shima beat Joe Domar
Francisco Aguaya beat Soldier Mack
Loy Morris beat Joey Snyder
 
11/25/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Teddy Waters vs Joe Darling
Farmer Vance vs Tom Frederick
 
11/25/11930 Denver CO
Jack Jackson vs John Nemanic
 
11/25/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Walter Achiu
Jack Weiller draw Tiger Willis
Wilson McIver beat Jack Lewis
Canutillo Kid beat H W White
Pinky Urquidi beat Speedy Martinez
 
11/25/1930 Galveston TX
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsay
Tuffy McMillan vs Charlie Heard
 
11/25/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Chief McArthur
 
11/25/1930 New Haven CT
Jim Londos beat Ivan Kotan
Sandor Szabo vs Paul Harper
Joe Toots Mondt vs George Hagen
George Manish vs Joe Varga
Jack Taylor vs Adolph Ries
 
11/25/1930 Richmond VA                                           
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Ganson                                  
Al Baffert vs Axel Anderson
 
11/25/1930 San Antonio TX
Benny Bolt draw Pancho Vitela
Ken Howell beat Jack Burke
Pete Cardiel beat Ned Podek
 
11/25/1930 San Francisco CA
Ad Santel beat Charlie Strack
Ivan Zikoff beat Bob Kruse
Louie Miller beat Carl Schultz                                     
                                               
11/25/1930 Tacoma WA                                              
Marvin Westenberg draw Frank Cowboy Ray                                      
Howard Cantonwine beat Stanley Pinto                                
John Evko beat Olaf Buck Olsen                                
                                               
11/25/1930 Trenton NJ                                
Stanislaus Zbyszko (sub Gus Sonnenberg) beat Harry Mamas                                       
Reginald Siki beat Jean Brusete                                 
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Jennings                                     
Johnny Lewandowski beat Steve Hart                                    
Abe Kaplan draw Arpad Szucs                                    
                                               
11/25/1930 Washington DC                                       
Jim Browning vs Bill Hileman                                      
John Pesek beat Alan Eustace                                    
Dutch Green draw Jack Morro
John Kilonis draw Joe Gelankis
Mario Giglio draw Pete Jarvis
 
11/26/1930 Austin TX
Cyclone Fox beat Scotty Dawkins
Roy Reynolds draw Pat O’Brien
 
11/26/1930 Buffalo NY
Lee Wykoff beat Frank Judson
Karol Nowina beat Jack Ganson
Frank Janvier draw Steve Petrowski
Omar Mullein beat Boris Demetroff
 
11/26/1930 Centralia WA
Charlie Hansen beat Jack Reed
Pat Callahan beat Eddie Brock
Swede Johnson beat Frankie Washburn
                                               
11/26/1930 Columbus OH                                           
John Pesek beat Jim Browning                                   
Hardy Kruskamp beat Ollie Olsen                                             
Charles Santon draw Regis Siki                                   
Wladek Zbyszko beat Dr Strahosky                                          
                                               
11/26/1930 Coral Gables FL                                        
Dick Shikat beat Frank Bruno                                      
Sailor White beat Al Berkowitz                                  
Benny Ginsberg draw Chief Newberry                                    
Jim McMillen draw Mike Romano            
 
11/26/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Balzer                
Floyd Marshall beat Tony Felice
                                               
11/26/1930 Los Angeles CA                                        
Ed Don George beat Dan Koloff                                 
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Henri Deglane                                  
Les Grimes draw Steve Strelich                                  
                                               
11/26/1930 New York NY                                            
Sandor Szabo beat Jack Taylor                                   
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Paul Harper                                            
Taro Miyake beat Ivan Vernyhora                                            
George Hagen draw George Manich                                       
Gino Garibaldi beat Tommy Marvin                                         
Joe Toots Mondt beat Pete Ladjimi                                          
                                               
11/26/1930 Portland OR                                              
Ted Thye beat Stanley Pinto                                       
Olaf Buck Olson beat Nels Jepson
 
11/26/1930 Rexburg ID
Ira Dern vs Charlie Mason
               
11/26/1930 St Louis MO
Kola Kwariani beat Fred Grubmeier
George Zaharias beat Jack Washburn
Milo Steinborn beat Dick Daviscourt       
Lloyd Burdick beat Charley Fox  
 
11/27/1930 Berger TX
Otis Clingman beat Swede Larsen
 
11/27/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Sherry
Rosario Impellitier beat Frank Yusko
Al Baffert beat Roughhouse Williams
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Russell
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Ganson
Lee Wykoff beat Fred Meyers
 
11/27/1930 Bristol TN
Bull Martin beat Young Gardini
 
11/27/1930 Connersville IN
Joe Dillman beat Doc Burns
 
11/27/1930 Dallas TX
George Pappas vs Jack Sampson
Roughhouse Martin vs Clayton Moffitt
 
11/27/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Wladek Zbyszko
Joe Banaski draw Karol Nowina
Reginald Siki beat Dr Strohosky
 
11/27/1930 Greenfield MA
Gene LeDoux draw Jack Wagner
Al Thomas draw Jimmy Arnold
Sailor Brown beat Lloyd Stewart
 
11/27/1930 Greer SC
Jack Ross vs Grady McCauley
 
11/27/1930 Harlingen TX
Charlie Leahman beat Jim Heslin
Teddy Waters draw John Ellis
 
11/27/1930 Jackson MS
John Sarpolis vs Young Stecher
George Hansen beat Professor Tetsura Higami
 
11/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Cyclone Ress
Joe Boyle beat Young Otto
Bob Deary beat John Kowalski
Sam Grimsted draw Dick Gardner
George Mack draw Young Fat
Kid Lewis beat Young Fat
Ettore Neri beat Young Happy
 
11/27/1930 Logan UT
Hy Sharman beat Tuffy Terry
Ted Cox beat Frenchy Leavitt
Pete Stecher draw Ed Stewart
 
11/27/1930 Murfreesboro TN
Mike Spugnardi beat Sailor Curley
 
11/27/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Speedy Schaefer
Charley Polczin draw Steve Nenoff
Jack Domar draw Joe Patti
Art Perkins draw Charley Carr
 
11/27/1930 Tyler TX
Pat O’Brien vs Clarence Luttrell
Joe Reno vs Roy Martin
 
11/27/1930 Vancouver BC
Karl Sarpolis beat Bob Kruse
Jack Forsgren beat Kay Olsen
Bill Donovan beat Harry Demetral
 
11/27/1930 Washington DC       
Vanka Zelesniak & Billy Bartush beat Hans Steinke
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Hans Bauer
Toots Mondt beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Tiny Roebuck draw John Maxos
Pat O’Shocker draw Gino Garibaldi                          
 
11/27/1930 Westfield MA
Tony Colesano beat Tommy Dwyer
Carroll Cranston draw Phil Allen
Cowboy Hughes draw Paul Adams
 
11/27/1930 Yonkers NY
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Abe Kaplan
Ferenc Holuban beat Arpad Sczucs
Clevio Massimo beat Charley Metro
Carlos Henriquez draw Young Sampson
Constantino Paurilli draw Jimmy Demos
 
11/28/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Fisher draw Swede Larsen
Dutch Mantell beat Walter Achiu
 
11/28/1930 Columbus OH           
Fred Miller draw Frank Muir
Bernie Miller beat Hal Spang
Jack Smith beat Roy Blackstone                
 
11/28/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Waino Ketonen
Art O’Reilly vs Pete Axeman
 
11/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Luttrell vs Jimmy O’Dowd
Stanley West vs Gus Pappas
 
11/28/1930 Fresno CA
Moose Norbeck beat Tommy Thompson
Pete Visser beat Gus Alex
Jerry Monahan beat Auggie Hollenbache
 
11/28/1930 Greenville SC
Mike Miller vs Frank Lazar
Bull Martin vs Mario Flash Giglio
Grady McCauley vs Sailor Rose
 
11/28/1930 Hamilton NZ
George Walker beat Scotty McDougal
 
11/28/1930 Jefferson City MO
George Zaharias vs Charley Fox
Jack Washburn vs Cowboy Stephens
 
11/28/1930 Kansas City MO
Joe Malcewicz draw Everett Marshall
Frank Graham beat Bill Beth
Charlie Fischer beat Sailor Jack Woods
 
11/28/1930 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Eddie Elzear
Leo Blair beat Al Comeau
Charles O'Leary beat Kid Savvy
Jack Albright beat Joe Cook
 
11/28/1930 Milwaukee WI
Karl Zbyszko beat Victor Soldat
Zack Malkov beat Pat Adams
 
11/28/1930 New York NY
Jack Russell beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Ferenc Holuban beat Harry Stevens
Carlos Henriquez beat John Levenduski
Cyclone Ress beat Otto Korde
Clevio Massimo draw Harry Morse
 
11/28/1930 North Saanich BC
Rocky Brooks vs Billy Root
Reg Hopkins vs Basyl Errett
Doug Dicks vs Buddy Kirchin
Gaston Perrett vs Jack Matthews
 
11/28/1930 Omaha NE
Joe Stecher beat Dan Koloff
Pat McGill beat George Kogut
Ernie Hasson DDQ George Mack
 
11/28/1930 Philadelphia PA       
Dick Shikat beat Ray Steele         
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Harper 
Tiny Roebuck beat Dick Daviscourt          
Hans Steinke beat John Katan    
Pat O'Shocker beat Ralph Wilson              
               
11/28/1930 Salt Lake City UT     
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Nick Lutze           
George McLeod beat Tex Cox    
Pete Stecher beat Hy Sharman  
 
11/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Fox beat Al Karasick
Farmer Vance draw Teddy Waters
Elmer Guthrie beat Harry Lockwood
Red Lindsey draw Tuffy McMullen
 
11/28/1930 Sandusky OH
Joe Montana beat Bill Hasson
Frank Wolff beat Andy Brown
 
11/28/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Ali Hassan
Charley Mulder beat Alfred Parcaut
 
11/28/1930 Trail BC
Verne McGill beat Mervin Barackman
 
11/29/1930 Bolivar TN
Buddy Wilkerson draw Kid Hatch
Sox Hose beat Bald Eagle
 
11/29/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Stevens vs Sailor White
 
11/29/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Strack beat Bill Donovan
Danny Pastro beat The Flying Seal
Sammy Vangler beat Jack Gardiner

Last edited on Fri Mar 27th, 2020 10:58 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
12/1/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky beat Jud Foley
Frank Pilling beat Don DeRosier

12/1/1930 Chehalis WA
Thor Jensen draw Billy Barton
Eddie Brock draw Johnny Coyle

12/1/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln beat Bobby Bylund

12/1/1930 Dallas TX
Pat O’Brien beat Otis Clingman
Corbin Cyclone Mackey beat Tuffy McMullen
Tony Bernardi vs Stanley West
Bill Christian beat Tommy Pool

12/1/1930 Detroit MI
Bobby Chick vs Alex Williams
Speedy Schaeffer vs Mike Miller
Jack Nelson vs Heinie Kutcher
Chris Jordanoff vs Steve Menoff

12/1/1930 Evansville IN
George Tragos beat Bill Middlekauf
Charley Fox beat Cowboy Jack Stevens

12/1/1930 Harlingen TX
Bull Montana beat Teddy Waters
Farmer Vance draw Scotty Dawkins

12/1/1930 Hartford CT
Steve Passas vs John Supsie

12/1/1930 Huntington WV
Gus Kallio beat Jack Domar

12/1/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Masked Marvel beat Fred Kupfer
Johnny Carlin beat Tiger McKee

12/1/1930 Little Rock AR
Ghafoor Khan beat Joe Hoziel
George Zaharias draw John Katan

12/1/1930 Middleton CT
Steve Passas vs John Supsie

12/1/1930 Montreal QC
Stanley Stasiak NC Wladek Zbyszko
George Zarynoff beat Jack Wagner
Oscar Mullain beat John Grandovich
John Maloney draw Jack Sherry

12/1/1930 Patterson NJ
Dutch Green beat Cyclone Bernardo
George Romanoff beat Bull Martin
Kid Brown beat Young Strangler Lewis

12/1/1930 Seattle WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat John Freberg
Olaf Buck Olson beat Jacques Manuel
Stanley Pinto beat Bill Reynolds

12/1/1930 Wheeling WV
John Kilonis beat Frank Wolf
Bill Hasson beat Joe Montana

12/1/1930 Yakima WA
Ernie Arthur beat Jack Bulldog Reed

12/2/1930 Astoria OR
Wildcat Pete beat Wildcat McCann

12/2/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen
Ray Steele beat Tommy Marvin
George Hill beat Carl Vogel
John Maxos beat Pat O'Shocker

12/2/1930 Chattanooga TN
Tony Felice beat Charley Fox
Lloyd Burdick beat Tony Felice

12/2/1930 Cincinnati OH
Buck Weaver beat Walter Stratton
Iota Shima beat Billy Thom
Ed Shaboo beat Bobby Chick
Joe Domar beat Charley Carr

12/2/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Montana vs Farmer Vance
Teddy Waters vs Scotty Dawkins

12/2/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Romanoff beat Walter Achiu
Martin Patterson beat Young Matty
Wilson McIver beat Kid Thomas
Tommy Rascon beat Canutillo Kid

12/2/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Charlie Mason vs August Sepp

12/2/1930 McKinney TX
Joe Reno vs Jack Lewis
Bull Montana vs Jack O’Dowd

12/2/1930 Memphis TN
Joe Stecher beat Bibber McCoy
Bobby Burns draw Fred Meyer

12/2/1930 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall beat Cowboy Jack Stevens
Fred Crane beat Ben Sharpe

12/2/1930 Providence RI
Al Baffert (sub Gus Sonnenberg) beat Count Zarynoff
Boris Demetroff beat Ivan Poddubny
John Spellman beat Andy Brown

12/2/1930 Springfield MA
Karl Pojello beat Pete Ladjimi
Tara Miyake beat Rudy LaDitzi
Joe Parelli draw Tony Colesano
Charley Henderson beat Raymond Rainville

12/2/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg beat Jack O’Brien
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Pinto
Ted Thye draw Charlie Hansen

12/2/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Ben Stefanski
Jack Felix beat Jack Sampson
Jack Kennedy beat Farmer Burns
Jack Nelson beat Joe Pavich

12/3/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Bill Bartush
Paul Harper draw Paul Jones

12/3/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Fred Grubmeier
Whitey Hewitt beat Red Lyons

12/3/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln vs Masked Marvel

12/3/1930 Dayton OH
Hy Gandar beat Reginald Siki
Charley Santon beat Cowboy Chick
Joe Shimkus beat Frank Wolff

12/3/1930 Jackson MI
John Pesek vs John Kilonis
Farmer Nick beat Cliff Graydon

12/3/1930 McAllen TX
Bull Montana vs Scotty Dawkins
Teddy Waters vs Farmer Vance

12/3/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Ivan Vacturoff
Ralph Wilson draw Taro Miyake
Ferenc Holuban beat Firpo Wilcox
Renato Gardini beat Vanka Zelesniak
Theo Firpo beat Basanta Singh
Bill Mondt beat Paul Finsky

12/3/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine
Eddie Wirth beat Jack Reed

12/4/1930 Austin TX
Elmer Guthrie beat Cyclone Fox
Pat Reagan beat Tex Goodwin DQ

12/4/1930 Britt IA
Henry Kolln vs Bobby Bylund

12/4/1930 Chicago IL
Gus Sonnenberg vs Jack Wagner
Frank Judson vs Joe Bull Komar

12/4/1930 Columbus OH
John Pesek beat Regis Siki
Charles Santon beat Hi Gandar
Joe Banaski beat Hardy Kruskamp COR

12/4/1930 Connersville IN
Joe Dillman vs Speedy O’Neil
Chief Polo vs Eddie Baker

12/4/1930 Dallas TX
Jack Purdin vs George Pappas
Jimmy Scollons vs Kid Foster

12/4/1930 Jackson MS
George Hansen NC Joe Kopecky

12/4/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nick Bozinis beat Charlie Metro
Joe Boyle draw Harry Morse
Nick Mundy draw Dick Gardner
Young Happy draw John Antis

12/4/1930 Knoxville TN
George Tragos beat Charley Fox
Paul Jones beat George Zaharias

12/4/1930 Logan UT
George McLeod beat Leo Papiano
George Nelson beat Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman draw Mike Collins

12/4/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim Londos beat Gino Garibaldi
Kola Kwariani draw Fred Grubmeier

12/4/1930 Pampa TX
Jack Fisher beat Rob Roy
Jack Rose beat Swede Larsen

12/4/1930 Passaic NJ
Sandor Szabo vs George Hills
Ivan Vacturoff vs Oscar Nygren
Vanka Zelesniak vs Rudy LaDitzi
Herb Freeman vs Firpo Wilcox
Joe Parelli vs Henry Young

12/4/1930 San Antonio TX
Whitey Hewitt beat Red Lyons
Charley Leahman beat Harry Montgomery

12/4/1930 Vancouver BC
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Karl Sarpolis
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Frank Draper beat Paul Paulson

12/4/1930 Washington DC
Dick Shikat beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Tiny Roebuck beat Jack Taylor
Matros Kirilenko beat Firpo Wilcox
Mike Romano beat Hans Bauer
John Maxos beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin

12/4/1930 Westwood NJ
Jimmy Zabriskie vs Herman Bohlke
Reinhold Segrist vs Tiger Smith
Wally Molatch vs Bill Rawson

12/4/1930 Yonkers NY
Harry Mamas vs Renato Gardini
Sampson Tagliarini vs Charley Metro
Carlos Henriquez vs Clevio Massimo
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Russell
Constantino Piarulli vs Jimmy Demos

12/5/1930 Amarillo TX
Nap de Vora vs Swede Larsen
Dutch Mantell vs Ray Meyers

12/5/1930 Bellingham WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Olaf Buck Olson
Bill Westberg beat Emil Bonstrolm
Bull Stastny draw Herb Bridges
Elmer Needham beat George Klonda

12/5/1930 Eugene OR
Waino Ketonen beat Wildcat Pete
Art O’Reilly beat Speed Jones

12/5/1930 Fort Worth TX
Jimmy O’Dowd beat Stanley West
Pat O’Brien vs Roy Reynolds

12/5/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Moose Norbeck
Jerry Monahan draw Martin Zikovich
Fritz Marcus draw Oscar Scarbery

12/5/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Oscar Nygren
Frank Lazar beat Tony Young Gardini
Mike Miller draw Mario Flash Giglio
Frank McIntyre beat Dick Buford
Siki Kelley beat Red Freeman

12/5/1930 Highland Park NJ
Sandor Szabo vs Andy Zaharoff
George Manich vs Pete Ladjimi
Herb Freeman vs Rudy LaDitzi
Ivan Vakturoff vs Vanka Zelezniak

12/5/1930 Holyoke MA
John Kilonis beat Doug Marshall
Lee Wykoff vs Andy Brunovich
Al Mercier vs Gino Darnaldi
Al Ventres vs Sailor Peno

12/5/1930 Houston TX
Jim Londos beat Rudy Dusek
Kola Kwariani beat Whitey Hewitt
Teddy Waters beat Red Lindsay
Red Lyons draw Vic Muhl

12/5/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Ghafoor Khan
Tony Felice beat Bill Middlekauf
John Katan beat Ernie Stephens

12/5/1930 Milwaukee WI
Karl Zbyszko vs Charlie Peterson
Ernst Scharpegge vs Bull Komar

12/5/1930 New York NY
Omar Mullain beat Gene Bruce
Abe Kaplan beat Arpad Szucs
Carlos Henriquez beat Clevio Massimo
Bob Diry draw Young Mundy
Sam Grimsted draw Pete Sturges

12/5/1930 Rochester NY
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Sherry
Rosario Impellittiere beat Jack Russell

12/5/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Joe Komar
George McLeod beat Tommy Thompson
Leo Papiano draw Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman beat Rug Terry
Mike Collins beat Pete Stecher

12/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Fox beat Bull Montana
Farmer Vance beat Jim Heslin DQ
Tony Bernardi draw Elmer Guthrie
Charlie Heard beat Chick Johnson

12/5/1930 Sioux City IA
Gus Sonnenberg vs George Mack
Pat McGill vs Olaf Anderson
Ernie Hasson vs Masked Marvel

12/5/1930 Toronto ON
Jim Browning beat Charlie Stanton
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
Joe Banaski beat Jack Kogut

12/5/1930 Tullos LA
Sailor Watkins vs Sailor Morgan

12/5/1930 Winchester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Fred Moran beat Stewart Spears
Sailor Arnold draw Nick Skotos

12/6/1930 Bolivar TN
Bald Eagle draw Buddy Wilkerson

12/6/1930 Grand Forks BC
Ernie Arthur beat Sam Prokos

12/6/1930 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall vs Dick Lever

12/6/1930 North Brookfield MA
Count Zarynoff vs Andy Brown
Stanley Stasiak vs John Maloney

12/6/1930 Tijuana MX
Martinez Larrea vs Masked Marvel
Danny Garlan vs The Seacat

12/6/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg draw Bob Kruse
Ted Thye beat Eddie Wirth
Reg Wood draw Bulldog Woods

12/6/1930 Victoria BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Strack
Sammy Vangler draw Desmond Anderson
Young Lewis vs Young Sonnenberg

12/8/1930 Albany OR
Robin Reed beat Waino Ketonen
Glen Stone beat Tommy Ryan

12/8/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Tom Lurich

12/8/1930 Baltimore MD
Joe Stecher beat Frank Yusko
Bibber McCoy draw Lee Wykoff
Al Baffert beat Sailor Arnold
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Grogan

12/8/1930 Dallas TX
Otis Clingman beat Lee Meyers
Stanley West beat Pat O’Brien
Jimmy O’Dowd beat Dobie Osborne
Bill Christian beat Jack Powell

12/8/1930 Detroit MI
Wayne Putnam beat Joe Gorman
Eugene Brown draw Pete Demetroff
Joe Potie beat Jack Herman

12/8/1930 Flint MI
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
Johnny Hurley beat Leo Donaghue
Jimmy Logas beat Jim Stevens

12/8/1930 Harlingen TX
Teddy Waters beat Dick Kanthe
Elmer Guthrie beat Farmer Vance

12/8/1930 Huntington WV
Gus Kallio beat Bobby Chick

12/8/1930 Indianapolis IN
Iota Shima beat Merle Dolby
Masked Marvel beat Silent Olson
Sam Markowitz beat Hugh Webb

12/8/1930 LaGrande OR
Charlie Strack beat Buck Olson

12/8/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick vs Tex Miller
Pancho Vitela vs Kenneth Howell

12/8/1930 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall beat Charley Fox
George Tragos beat Pat Flynn

12/8/1930 New London CT
Bill Collins vs Louis Polin
Steve Passas vs Fred Moran
Fred Bruno vs Bey Sulayman
Al Ventres vs Frank Martineau
John Supsie vs Tony Perrone

12/8/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Dick Shikat
Sandor Szabo beat Ivan Vacturoff
Karl Pojello draw Ray Steele
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hagen
Fernec Holuban beat Nick Velcoff
Wladek Zbyszko beat George Manish

12/8/1930 Paterson NJ
George Romanoff draw Dutch Green
Joe Peters draw Ernie Oaka
Frank Sinborn draw Pat Brown

12/8/1930 Pittsfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas
Axel Anderson beat Joe Rogaski
Cowboy Hughes draw Paul Adams
Douglas Marshall beat Paddy Mack

12/8/1930 San Antonio TX
Jap Martin beat Bennie Bolt
Eddie Olin beat Bobby Burns
Joe Bauer beat Bill Wilkins

12/8/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Stanley Pinto
Charlie Hansen beat Buck Olson
George McDowell beat Kara Pasha

12/8/1930 Shreveport LA
Paul Jones vs Fred Grubmeier
Nazzareno Poggi vs Whitey Hewitt

12/8/1930 Washington DC
Benny Bortnick draw Harry Goldman
Wee Willie Davis draw Bill Lewis

12/8/1930 Wheeling WV
Joe Hackenschmidt beat John Kilonis
Clyde Robinson beat Bill Hasson

12/9/1930 Adelaide AUST
Hugh Whitman beat Jack Hamon

12/9/1930 Astoria OR
Tom Alley beat Eddie Wirth
King Elliott draw Sam Leathers

12/9/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele vs Matros Kirilenko
Hans Steinke vs Wladek Zbyszko
Karl Pojello vs George Manich
Pat O’Shocker vs Renato Gardini
Paul Harper vs Nick Nestor

12/9/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Tragos beat Tony Felice
Mike Spugnardi beat George Rigglewood

12/9/1930 Centralia WA
Thor Jensen beat Billy Barton 
Curley Woods beat Billy Coggins

12/9/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat George Sauer 
Tetsura Higami beat Joe Domar
Buck Weaver beat Eddie Shaboo
Silent Olson beat Reverend Sam Bowen

12/9/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Al Karasick vs Dick Kanthe
Farmer Vance vs Teddy Waters

12/9/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Romanoff beat Walter Achiu
Jack Weiller beat Tiger Mills
Jack Frisco Shelton beat Billy Mitchell
Pinku Urquidi beat Strangler Mallo

12/9/1930 Englewood NJ
Sam Grimstad vs Pete Sturges
Lou Nelson vs Charley Metro
Young Sampson vs Mike Dattalino

12/9/1930 Provo UT
Wildcat Pete beat Henry Jones
Frenchie Leavitt beat Young Joe Stecher
Frenchie Leavitt beat Jack Jackson

12/9/1930 San Francisco CA
Howard Cantonwine beat Ad Santel
Ivan Zikoff beat Moose Norbeck
August Hollenbache beat Ad Herman

12/9/1930 St Louis MO
Lloyd Burdick beat Pat Flynn
Jack Washburn draw John Katan 
Rudy Dusek beat Ghafoor Khan
Milo Steinborn beat George Zaharias

12/9/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg draw George McDowell
Ted Thye beat Abe Coleman
Bob Kruse beat Stanley Pinto DQ

12/9/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Boris Demitroff
Jack Wagner beat Andy Brown
Axel Anderson beat John Grandovich

12/10/1930 Battle Creek MI
Bobby Chick beat Speedy Schaeffer
Jack Humberto beat Leo Alexander 
Dick Gerber beat Charles Polyina

12/10/1930 Beaumont TX
Charley Fox beat Charley Leahman
Whitey Hewitt draw Jim Heslin

12/10/1930 Camden NJ
Count George Zarynoff beat Andy Brown
Jack Sherry beat John Grandovich
Cyclone Ress beat Stanley Lewandowsky
Carlos Henriques beat Dominic Tagliarini

12/10/1930 Columbus OH
Hardy Kruskamp beat John Kilonis
Charles Santon beat Dude Chick
Clyde Robinson beat Joe Banaski
Frank Wolff draw Joe Montana 

12/10/1930 Coral Gables FL
Jim Londos beat Kola Kwariani
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bruno
Joe Varga beat Mike Romano
Chief Newberry beat Benny Ginsberg

12/10/1930 Davenport IA
Karl Zbyszko beat Charlie Peterson
Jack Smith beat George Kogut
Harry Brondel beat Joe Teeters

12/10/1930 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan vs George Dateo
Edward Capone vs Nemo Collins

12/10/1930 Greenfield MA
Bibber McCoy beat John Poddubny
Gene LeDoux beat Gino Renaldi
Earl Richardson beat Bob McGahan
Paddy Mack draw Frank Petrin

12/10/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Gus Sonnenberg won World Heavyweight Title 
Henry DeGlane beat Dan Koloff
Nick Lutze beat Don DeLaun

12/10/1930 McAllen TX
Al Karasick beat Teddy Waters
Elmer Guthrie beat Dick Kanthe

12/10/1930 Medford OR
Charlie Strack vs Bob Kruse
Ray Frisbie vs Gabby Smith

12/10/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever vs Edna Mae Brice
Andy Green vs Syd Cox

12/10/1930 New York NY
Renato Gardini beat Joe Toots Mondt
George Calza beat George Hills
Matros Kirilenko beat George Hagen
Casey Berger beat Paul Harper
Otto Huttanan beat Rudy LaDitzi
Gino Garibaldi beat Pete Ladjimi

12/10/1930 Oklahoma City OK
John Paul Jones beat Fred Grubmeier
George Zaharias beat Marshall Blackstock
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Artie Evans

12/10/1930 Portland OR
Stanley Pinto beat Cowboy Ray
Charley Hansen beat Abe Coleman

12/10/1930 Salem OR
Robin Reed beat Curley Woods
Jack Nelson beat Swede Johnson

12/10/1930 Toronto ON
Joe Malcewicz beat Al Baffert
Fred Meyers beat George Vassell

12/10/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Felix
Roy Miller beat Benny Stefanski
Jack Kennedy beat Jack Nelson
Jack Lasaski beat Farmer Burns 

12/11/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Bull Montana
Tony Bernardi beat Charlie Leahman
Masked Marvel beat Peek Goodwin

12/11/1930 Boston MA
Joe Stecher beat Jack Wagner
Bibber McCoy beat John Grandovich
Stanley Stasiak draw Lee Wykoff
Count Zarynoff beat Sailor Arnold
John Spellman beat John Poddubny

12/11/1930 Connersville IN
Claude Swindell draw Red Pitcher
Joe Dillman beat Eddie Baker
Chief Polo beat George Baltzer

12/11/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Hy Gandar
Joe Banaski beat Cowboy Chick
Charlie Santon beat Tiny Webster

12/11/1930 Gardner MA
Gene LeDoux beat Nick Skotos
Axel Anderson vs Joe Darnoldi
Paddy Mack beat Young Brown
Walter Warranen draw Tony Gust

12/11/1930 Jersey City NJ
Basanta Singh draw Joe Parelli
Harry Morse beat Buck Harvey
Joe Boyle beat Jack Hagen
Nick Bozinis beat Dick McCoy
George Mack draw Young Happy
Charley Metro beat Bob Deery

12/11/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Joe Komar
Leo Papiano draw Tommy Thompson

12/11/1930 Louisville KY
Sota Shima vs Blacksmith Pedigo
Mae Stein vs Dot O’Dell
Tiger McKee vs Billy Wolfe

12/11/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Lloyd Burdick COR
John Katan beat Tony Felice

12/11/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg vs Bull Komar

12/11/1930 New York NY
Danny Winters vs Mihali Orgovanyi
Carlos Henriques vs Joe Nawrocki
Pat McKay vs Oscar Nygren
Tommy Texis vs Jim Maloney

12/11/1930 Pampa TX
Billy Love vs Roy Welch
Napoleon DeVora beat Jack Rose COR

12/11/1930 San Antonio TX
Whitey Hewitt beat Ernie Stevens
Red Lyons beat Charley Fox 

12/11/1930 Trail BC
Ernie Arthur beat Mervin Barackman

12/11/1930 Trenton NJ
Sandor Szabo beat Jack Taylor
Ferenc Holuban beat Tommy Drake
George Hagen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Gino Garibaldi draw Ivan Vakturoff
George Manich beat John Wilcox

12/11/1930 Vancouver BC
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Strack
Norm Woods beat Ken Mangnall
Bob Kruse beat Bill Donovan

12/11/1930 Washington DC
Ray Steele beat Nick Nestor
Ralph Wilson beat Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin
Billy Bartush beat George Hill
Joe Toots Mondt beat Pete Lejimmi
Renato Gardini draw John Maxos

12/11/1930 Yonkers NY
Wladek Zbyszko vs Reginald Siki
Harry Mamas vs Ivan Veruban
Clevio Massimo vs Carlos Henriques
George Tarzan Romanoff vs Charley West
Basanta Singh vs Constantino Piarulli

12/12/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Fisher beat Roy Welch
Nap de Vora beat Billy Love

12/12/11930 Denver CO
Jack Jackson vs Kid Kassler

12/12/1930 Eugene OR
Bob Kruse beat John Freberg
Art O’Reilly beat Gabby Wallace

12/12/1930 Fresno CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Peter Visser
Joe Stocca draw Jerry Monahan
Auggie Hollenbache draw Jim Goodman
Dick Roberts draw Clyde Jones

12/12/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Frank Lazar
Bobby Mainfort vs Young Jack Roller

12/12/1930 Hagerstown MD
George Hill beat John Maxos (sub Ray Steele)
Billy Bartush beat Carl Vogel
Nick Nestor beat Bill Woods
Joe Shaffer draw Jim Shuster

12/12/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox
George Zaharias beat Wildcat Stevens

12/12/1930 Jackson MS
George Hansen beat Joe Kopecky

12/12/1930 Lynn MA
Bey Sulayman beat Nick Skotos
Fred Carone beat Ivan Ludlow
Ed Sullivan beat Lewis Arschuler
Ralph Fay beat Tiger Lewis

12/12/1930 Milford CT
Count Zarynoff beat Doug Marshall
Jack Ganson DDQ Jack Sherry
Ken White beat Jackie Nichols
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Yusko

12/12/1930 Murfreesboro TN
Mike Spugnardi beat Sailor Curley

12/12/1930 New York NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Oscar Nygren
Abe Kaplan draw Regi Siki
Joe Boyle beat Otto Korte
Cyclone Ress beat Tom Draak
Clevio Massimo draw Harry Morse
Alberto Felicioni beat Johnny Antis

12/12/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Tiny Roebuck
Sandor Szabo beat Firpo Wilcox
Ray Steele beat Earl McCready
Pat O'Shocker draw Karl Pojello
Hans Steinke beat Jack Taylor

12/12/1930 Portland OR
Pat McGill beat John Freberg
Sammy Vangler beat Jack Gardiner
Bonnie Muir vs Cowboy Ray

12/12/1930 Rockhampton AUST
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmeister

12/12/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern (sub Gus Sonnenberg) beat George McLeod
Tommy Thompson beat Bill Thornton
Bull Komar NC Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman beat Pete Stecher
Al Newman beat Frenchy Leavitt

12/12/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Bull Montana DQ
Elmer Guthrie beat Tony Bernardi 
Everett Zook beat Harry Lockwood

12/12/1930 Sandusky OH
Andy Brown draw Glen Morris
Bill Hasson vs Joe Montana

12/12/1930 Tulsa OK
Dick Daviscourt vs Paul Jones
Roland Kirchmeyer vs Marshall Blackstock
George Craig vs Ernie Gardner

12/13/1930 Bolivar TN
Sox Hose beat Buddy Wilkerson

12/13/1930 Victoria BC
Rocky Brooks beat Jack O'Brien
Tom Alley beat Jacques Manuel

12/14/1930 Buffalo NY
Ed Don George vs Count Zarynoff

12/14/1930 Tijuana MX
Martinez Larrea vs Denny Garlan
Royal Van Dusen vs Sailor Padbury

12/15/1930 Charleston WV
John Pesek beat Alan Eustace
Joe Banaski draw Marion Mynster

12/15/1930 Chicago IL
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Fred Grubmeier beat Bill Nelson
Ray Steele beat Floyd Marshall
Kola Kwariani beat Jack Washburn

12/15/1930 Coshocton OH
Howard Hosler vs Earl Hassan
Alex Laird vs Alex Williams
Scoop Owens vs Roy Phillips

12/15/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Stanley West
Pete Brown beat Lee Meyers
Jimmy O’Dowd beat Roy Anderson
Jack Griffith beat Fred Kimball

12/15/1930 Detroit MI
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown
Art Perkins vs Charlie Carr
John Felix vs Cliff Graydon

12/15/1930 Harlingen TX
Bull Montana vs Teddy Waters
Farmer Vance vs Scotty Dawkins

12/15/1930 Indianapolis IN
Masked Marvel beat Johnny Carlin 
Tetsura Higami draw Merle Dolby
Buck Weaver draw Sam Markowitz

12/15/1930 Kansas City MO
Ed Don George beat Joe Malcewicz
Everett Marshall beat Fred Meyers
Masked Marvel beat Frank Graham
Billy Burns draw Sailor Jack Woods

12/15/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Jones
George Tragos beat Ernie Stephens

12/15/1930 Little Rock AR
George Zaharias beat Whitey Hewitt 
John Katan beat Charlie Fox

12/15/1930 London ENG
Henry Irslinger vs George Modrich 

12/15/1930 Manchester ENG
Atholl Oakeley beat Bert Assirati
Jack Pye beat Norman Ansell
Alan Taylor beat Johnny Morris
Billy Riley beat Bill Garnon

12/15/1930 Manchester NH
Joe Stecher beat Leo Hyatt
Bibber McCoy beat John Poddubny
Louis Loew draw Boris Demitroff

12/15/1930 New York NY
Sandor Szabo beat Jack Taylor
Ferenc Holuban beat Wladek Zbyszko
Jim McMillen beat Matros Kirilenko
Otto Huthamen beat Andy Zaharoff
Karl Pojello beat Ivan Vakturoff
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hills
George Calza beat Paul Harper

12/15/1930 Paterson NJ
Harry Mamas vs Otto Robach
Dutch Green vs Nick Bozinis
Frank Sinborn vs Ernie Arthur

12/15/1930 Providence RI
John Spellman beat Al Baffert
George Vassell draw Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat John Grandovich

12/15/1930 San Antonio TX
Rob Roy beat Joe Bauer
Pat Reagan draw Jack Pierce
Jap Martin beat Speedy Franks

12/15/1930 Seattle WA
Dr Karl Sarpolis beat John Freberg
John Evko beat Chief McGuire
Kara Pasha beat Eddie Worth

12/15/1930 Tampa FL
Dick Shikat beat Joe Varga
Frank Bruno draw Nick Velcoff
Benny Ginsberg beat Jack Russell

12/16/1930 Asheville NC
Mike Miller vs Sailor Burke
Bull Martin vs Masked Marvel

12/16/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Wildcat McCann

12/16/1930 Atlanta GA
Bill Middlekauf beat Hans Bauer
Paul Jones beat Bill Bartush

12/16/1930 Bergenfield NJ
George Romanoff vs Jack Montana
Sam Grimstad vs Pete Sturges
Cyclone Haffy vs Young Londos
Jim Zabriskie vs Dick Gardner

12/16/1930 Brigham City UT
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman beat Wildcat Gus
Finn Gibbs draw Young Albert

12/16/1930 Calgary AB
Frank Pilling beat Mike Bilinsky 

12/16/1930 Chattanooga TN
Nazzareno Poggi beat Pat Flynn
Tony Felice beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens

12/16/1930 Cincinnati OH
Iota Shima beat Tetsura Higami
Buck Weaver beat Kid Porter
Kid Scott Williams beat Joe Domar
Leo Donaghue beat Joe Parelli

12/16/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Teddy Waters vs Scotty Dawkins
Tony Bernardi vs Elmer Guthrie

12/16/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Billy Romanoff
Jack Weiller beat Tommy Rascon
Bull Prothro draw Billy Mitchell
Wilson McIver draw Young Matty
Canutillo Kid beat Vinton White

12/16/1930 New Haven CT
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Harper
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Tom Draak

12/16/1930 Olympia WA
Thor Jensen beat Glen Stone

12/16/1930 San Francisco CA
Howard Cantonwine beat Bob Kruse
Ad Santel beat Buck Olson
Ivan Zikoff beat Ad Herman 

12/16/1930 Tacoma WA
Stanley Pinto beat Abe Coleman
Ted Thye beat Charles Strack

12/16/1930 Worcester MA
Jack Wagner beat Count Zarynoff
Lee Wykoff draw Jack Sherry
Axel Anderson beat John Poddubny

12/17/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Tragos beat Nazzareno Poggi
Robert Sisco beat Hiram Mankin

12/17/1930 Camden NJ
Jack Sherry beat Abe Kaplan
Cyclone Ress beat Ivan Petroff
Carlos Henriques beat Jean Buecet
Dominic Tarliarini beat Jack Montana

12/17/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln vs Ali Hassan

12/17/1930 Coral Gables FL
Dick Shikat beat George Zaharias
Joe Varga beat Frank Bruno
Charles Wroneck beat Benny Ginsburg
Young Walker beat Sailor White

12/17/1930 Hartford CT
Joe Stecher beat Stanley Stasiak DQ
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Rosario Impelletiere beat John Maloney
Fred Peno beat Billy Brooks

12/17/1930 Manitowoc WI
Howard Blazer beat George Rooster

12/17/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos vs Teddy Waters
Pat Reagan vs Benny Bolt

12/17/1930 Memphis TN
DeWitt Lemser vs Knotty Reames 
Clifton Clinstock vs Freddie Knichel 

12/17/1930 New York NY
Taro Miyake beat Ralph Wilson
Hans Steinke draw Wladek Zbyszko
Ferenc Holuban beat Wee Willie Davis
Renato Gardini beat Ivan Vacturoff
Casey Berger draw Tommy Marvin
Andy Kandrat beat Paul Finsky

12/17/1930 Portland OR
Stanley Pinto beat Charles Strack
Ted Thye beat Chief McGuire
Bonnie Muir beat Joe Reynolds

12/17/1930 Springfield MA
Karl Pojello beat Paul Harper
George Calza beat August Benkert
Young Tremblay beat Joe Dion
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Taylor

12/17/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Ray Steele beat Fred Grubmeier
Dick Daviscourt beat Jack Washburn
Rudy Dusek draw George Zaharias

12/17/1930 Windsor ON
Roy Miller vs Newell Newton
Harry Brown vs Ben Stefanski
John Felix vs Jack Lakaski

12/18/1930 Albany OR
Oscar Butler vs Tommy Ryan

12/18/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Tony Bernardi
Bob Montgomery beat Jim Heslin

12/18/1930 Connersville IN
Eddie Baker NC George Baltzer
Chief Polo beat Billy Wolfe

12/18/1930 Danville VA 
Dick Gravely vs Norman Woods

12/18/1930 Dayton OH
Hardy Kruskamp beat Frank Wolff
Joe Banaski beat Cowboy Chick 
Charles Santon beat Joe Shimkus DQ
Glen Wade draw Alan Eustace
Masked Marvel beat Tiny Webster

12/18/1930 Jackson MS
Morgan vs Young Stecher
John Sarpolis vs Mike Reed

12/18/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Harry Morse DQ
Bull Smith draw Shorty Pyser
Charley West beat Buck Harvey
Nick Bozinis beat Jack Bloomfield

12/18/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Tommy Thompson
Wildcat Pete beat Frenchy Leavitt 
Hy Sharman beat Bull Monaghan

12/18/1930 Louisville KY
George Sauer beat Jack Humberto
Dot O’Dell draw Miss Cleo
Jack Sherry vs Jack Case

12/18/1930 Memphis TN
Fred Grubmeier draw John Katan
Pete Sauer beat Dick Daviscourt

12/18/1930 Minneapolis MN
Marin Plestina beat Bull Komar

12/18/1930 Pampa TX
Billy Love beat Swede Larsen
Dutch Mantell beat Walter Achiu

12/18/1930 Pasadena CA
Ad Herman vs Terrible Swede

12/18/1930 San Antonio TX
Art Mondt beat Leo Bromley
Red Lyons beat Ken Hollis

12/18/1930 Vancouver BC
Al Karasick beat Bonnie Muir
Bob Kruse beat Jacques Manuel
Frank Draper beat Billy Spendlove

12/18/1930 Washington DC
Tiny Roebuck beat Toots Mondt
Renato Gardini beat George Hill
Mike Romano draw Paul Jones
John Maxos beat Max Shaffer
Al Bakash beat George Kiatti

12/18/1930 Yonkers NY
George Romanoff beat Charley Metro
Clevio Massimo beat Dimitri Demetroff
Oscar Mullain beat Arpad Szucs
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Cyclone Rees
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Yamka
Jack Bruce beat Charles Whipple

12/19/1930 Amarillo TX
Billy Love draw Roy Welch 
Walter Achiu beat Ray Meyers

12/19/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello
Dick Shikat draw John Maxos
Renato Gardini beat Joe Toots Mondt 
Bill Middlekauf beat Paul Finsky
Mike Romano draw George Hills
Nick Nestor beat Al Bakash

12/19/1930 Boston MA
Rudy Dusek beat Milo Steinborn
Jim McMillen beat Hans Bauer
Otto Huthamen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Casey Berger beat Paul Harper
Gino Garibaldi beat Pete Ladjone
Paul Jones beat Rudy LaDitzi
Pat O'Shocker beat Billy Bartush

12/19/1930 Chicago IL
Ed Don George beat Dan Koloff
Everett Marshall beat Frank Judson
Joe Malcewicz draw Freddie Meyers
Pietro Bacini beat George Mack

12/19/1930 Columbus OH
Charles Santon draw Glenn Wade 
Hardy Kruskamp beat Dude Chick DQ
Joe Banaski beat Clyde Robinson
Masked Marvel beat Jack Conway

12/19/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno vs Pete Hallas
Jack Powell vs Roughhouse Martin

12/19/1930 Eugene OR
Waino Ketonen vs Robin Reed
Johnny Morrell beat Sammy Vangler 

12/19/1930 Evansville IN
Ralph Wilson beat Emilio Costello
Jack Washburn beat Charlie Fox
Johnny Carlin draw Chris Jordan

12/19/1930 Fresno CA
Nick Lutze beat Jerry Monahan
Pete Visser beat Auggie Hollenbache
Olaf Buck Olson beat Jim Goodman
Frankie Murdoch beat Clyde Jones
Dorace Scarbery beat Fritz Markus 
Oscar Scarbery draw Al Hayes

12/19/1930 Greenville SC 
Bull Martin vs Bobby Mainfort

12/19/1930 Holyoke MA
Gene LeDoux beat Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry draw Count Zarynoff
Andy Brunovitch beat Louis Loew
Young Trembley draw Les Hurley

12/19/1930 Lynn MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Linsdorf
John Swenski beat Al Comeau
Jack Albright draw Fred Carone

12/19/1930 Nashville TN
Floyd Marshall beat Fred Grubmeier
Fred Crane beat Eddie Hahn

12/19/1930 New York NY
Joe Boyle beat Charley West
Abe Kaplan beat Harry Stevens
Harry Mamas beat Clevio Massimo
Dominick Tagliarini beat Bob Diry
Cyclone Ress draw Charley Metro
Jimmy Graham beat Alberto Felicioni

12/19/1930 Paterson NJ
Carl Vogel vs Oscar Nygren
Jim Fenwick vs Peter Napoleon
Jack Williams vs Nick Patty
Jim Zabriskie vs Slip McCormick
Jim Londos vs Frank Monti

12/19/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Jack Rogers
Hy Sharman draw Wildcat Pete
Tommy Thompson beat Bob Neiter
Frenchy Leavitt draw John Anderson

12/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Cyclone Fox beat Bull Montana
Elmer Guthrie beat Dick Kanthe
George Poulos beat Teddy Waters
Red Lindsey draw Dick Darling

12/19/1930 Trenton NJ
Sandor Szabo beat George Hagen
Reginald Siki draw Stanislaus Zbyszko
Ferenc Holuban beat Andy Zaharoff
Ivan Vakturoff beat Tom Draak DQ
George Calza beat Matros Kirilenko

12/19/1930 Victoria TX
Red Lyons beat Art Mondt
Vin Hollin beat Jack Morgan

12/19/1930 Winnipeg MB
Stewart Sinclair vs W L McIntyre

12/20/1930 Milwaukee WI         
Joe Malcewicz beat Ernie Scharpegge    
Karl Zbyszko beat Marvin Strakota
 
12/20/1930 Penticton BC
Ernie Arthur beat Doc Herman
 
12/20/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat John Evko
Harry Demetral beat Ed Wirth
Kay Olson beat Jim Davies           
 
12/20/1930 Victoria BC
Tom Alley beat August Sepp
Ike McGuire beat Billy Root
 
12/21/1930 Juarez MX
Yaqui Joe beat Ray Meyers
 
12/22/1930 Albany OR
Wildcat McCann beat Oscar Butler DQ
 
12/22/1930 Dallas TX
Otis Clingman beat Louis Westcott
Billy Edwards beat Pete Brown
Jim O’Dowd beat Stanley West
Joe Reno beat Tuffy McMullen
 
12/22/1930 Detroit MI
Gus Kallio vs Walter Stratton
Charley Carr vs Romey Ashby
Buck Lawson vs Joe Potie
 
12/22/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Cyclone Fox
Teddy Waters beat Rob Roy
 
12/22/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Leslie Beers
Prince Hygami beat Merle Dolby
Jack Humberto beat George Baltzer
 
12/22/1930 Longview WA
Tommy Ray beat Walter Logan
               
12/22/1930 Los Angeles CA        
Henri Deglane beat Nick Lutze   
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Stocca           
Myron Cox beat Don DeLaun      
 
12/22/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Joe Dillman
Fred Kupfer vs Railroad Routte
Floyd Byrd vs Kid Scotty
Black Panther vs Buck Weaver
 
12/22/1930 Northampton MA
Doug Marshall beat Paddy Mack
Len Hughes beat Chick Ray
Les Hurley beat Eddy Dressell
 
12/22/1930 Paterson NJ
George Romanoff beat Dutch Green
Frank Sinborn beat Pat Brown
 
12/22/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Stanley Pinto
Bonnie Muir beat Allex Lundeen
 
12/22/1930 San Antonio TX
Jap Martin beat Danny O’Shea
Jack Pierce draw Eddie Olin
Pat Reagan beat Dutch Meyer
 
12/22/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Jack Wagner
Jack Sherry draw Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff beat Nick Salos
 
12/22/1930 Zanesville OH
Hi Gandar beat Clyde Robinson
Ray Carpenter draw Joe Montana
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jack Conway 
 
12/23/1930 Bowling Green KY
Robert Sisco beat Chester Clark
Mike Spugnardi draw Tommy Covington
Cecil Blacksmith Pedigo beat Billy Wolfe
 
12/23/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat George Sauer
Billy Thom beat Leo Donaghue
George Gable draw Eddie Shaboo
Iota Shima beat Joe Domar
 
12/23/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Cyclone Fox vs Teddy Waters
George Poulos vs Rob Roy
 
12/23/1930 Danville VA
Dick Gravely vs Runt Taylor
 
12/23/1930 El Paso TX
Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Jack Weiller vs Billy Love
Young Matty vs Wilson McIver
Canutillo Kid vs Chris Dotz
Bull Prothro vs Billy Mitchell
 
12/23/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Charley Metro
Nick Bozinis draw Harry Mamas
Antonio Massimo draw Joe Boyle
Shorty Pyser beat Young Happy
 
12/23/1930 Logan UT
Bill Thornton beat Tommy Thompson
Frenchy Leavitt beat Leo Papiano DQ
Soldier Pitchfork vs Bat Lamoreaux
Fat Clark vs Tom Long
Mike Burns beat Guy Lundberg
Owen Leatham vs Horace Christensen
 
12/23/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Renato Gardini
Taro Miyake beat Mike Romano
Gino Garibaldi beat Tom Draak
Herb Freeman beat Firpo Wilcox
Dick Stahl beat Pete Ladjimi
 
12/23/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat McCann draw Thor Jensen
Sammy Vangler draw Pete Axman
 
12/23/1930 Seattle WA
Ed Strangler Lewis vs Karl Sarpolis
Tom Alley beat Bonnie Muir
Jacques Manuel vs Ted Thye
 
12/23/1930 Tijuana NM
Gilbert Martinez Larrea vs Masked Marvel
Royal van Dusen vs Denny Garlan
 
12/24/1930 Rockhampton AUST
George Pencheff beat John Savaloff
 
12/25/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Bibber McCoy
John Spellman beat Joe Rogaski
Leo Hyatt beat John Poddubny
Frank Judson draw Boris Demitroff
Jack Ganson draw Harry Mamas
Lee Wykoff beat John Grandovich
Jack Sherry draw George Vassell
 
12/26/1930 Austin TX
Bob Montgomery beat Roy Reynolds
Tuffy McMillan beat Johnny McCann
 
12/26/1930 Eugene OR
Speedy Jones vs Art O’Reilly
Johnny Morrell vs Sammy Vangler
Gabby Wallace vs Pete Axeman
 
12/26/1930 Evansville IN
Ralph Wilson beat Pat McKay
Milo Steinborn beat Lou Bartell
George Tragos beat John Kadish
 
12/26/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Tiny Roebuck
Sandor Szabo beat Andrew Zaharoff
Dick Shikat draw Hans Steinke
Ray Steele beat George Manish
Earl McCready beat Firpo Wilcox           
 
12/26/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Bob Neiter
Al Newman beat Leo Papiano DQ
Jack Rogers beat Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman draw Jack Edwards
Pete Stecher beat Joe Davis
 
12/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Tony Bernardi NC Elmer Guthrie
George Poulos draw Red Lindsey
Basanta Singh draw Rob Roy
Farmer Vance beat Roy Anderson
 
12/26/1930 Toledo OH
John Kilonis beat Juan Humberto
 
12/26/1930 Toronto ON
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff beat Freddy Meyers
Al Baffert beat Frank Malcewicz
 
12/27/1930 Victoria BC
August Sepp draw Rocky Brooks
Sammy Vangler beat Des Anderson
Eric Manning draw Reg Hopkins
 
12/27/1930 Washington DC
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko
Billy Bartush beat Mike Romano
 
12/28/1930 Manchester ENG
Bert Assirati beat Henri Irslinger
Sniffer Benson beat Ernie Hunt
 
12/29/1930 Chicago IL
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Ray Steele draw Kola Kwariani
John Katan vs Bill Nelson
Floyd Marshall vs Fred Grubmeier
Charley Fox vs George Zaharis
 
12/29/1930 Connersville IN
George Baltzer vs Joe Dillman
 
12/29/1930 Dallas TX
Jim O’Dowd beat Billy Edwards DQ
Silent Rattan draw Cyclone Mackey
Jim Heslin beat Bob Buzz Bartley
Otis Headrick draw Roughhouse Martin
 
12/29/1930 Detroit MI
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolff
Pete Demetroff beat Ben Stefanski
Art Perkins beat Jack Herman
 
12/29/1930 Fresno CA
T D Yamauchi beat Ad Herman
Pete Visser draw Wallace Duguid
Frankie Murdock draw Fritz Marcus
 
12/29/1930 Indianapolis IN
Masked Marvel draw Jack Humberto
Merle Dolby draw Buck Weaver
Sam Markowitz beat Hugh Webb DQ
 
12/29/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Ferenc Holuban
Szandor Szabo beat Mike Romano
Karl Pojello beat Abe Kaplan
Gino Garibaldi draw Taro Miyake
Jim McMillen beat Jim Clinstock
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ivan Vacturoff
Herb Freeman beat Willie Davis
Omar Mulein beat Firpo Wilcox
 
12/29/1930 Patterson NJ
Nick Bozinis beat Jack Bloomfield
George Romanoff beat Kid George
Frank Sinborn beat Cyclone Brown
 
12/29/1930 Providence RI
Ed Don George beat John Spellman
Jack Wagner beat Al Baffert
George Vassell beat Andy Brown
 
12/29/1930 San Antonio TX
Ken Howell beat Danny O’Shea
Charlie Heard beat Pancho Vitela
John Ellis draw Jack Christy
 
12/29/1930 Seattle WA
Tom Alley beat Abe Coleman
John Freberg beat Mike McGuire
Harry Demetral beat Jack Reed
 
12/29/1930 Utica NY
Joe Malcewicz beat Fred Meyer
 
12/29/1930 Zanesville OH
Hi Gandar beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Hardy Kruskamp beat Karl Davis
Glen Wade beat Joe Shimkus
 
12/30/1930 Baltimore MD
Karl Pojello beat John Maxos
Paul Jones beat George Hills
Pat O’Shocker draw Billy Bartush
Bill Middlekauf beat Nick Nestor
 
12/30/1930 Bowling Green KY
Tiger McKee draw Tommy Covington
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Merle Dolby
 
12/30/1930 El Paso TX
Billy Hallas beat Wildcat Pete
Jack Weiller beat Billy Mitchell
Chris Dotz beat Young Rodriguez
Tiny Simmons draw Martin Patterson
Tommy Ross draw Canutillo Kid
 
12/30/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamos beat Nick Bozinis
Joe Boyle beat Buck Harvey
Harry Morse draw Cyclone Peterson
George Romanoff beat Jack Armstrong
Shorty Piza draw Bob Diry
 
12/30/1930 London ENG
Henry Irslinger beat George Modrich
12/30/1930 Manchester NH
Ed Don George beat Boris Demitroff
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Wagner
 
12/30/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Charley Lepanen
Taro Miyake beat Matros Kirilenko
Richard Stahl beat Andrew Zaharoff
Casey Berger beat Tony Felice
George Calza beat Stanley Stickney
Herb Freeman beat Ivan Vacturoff
 
12/30/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Roger Slippery McCormick
 
12/30/1930 Portland OR
John Freberg beat Bob Kruse
Joe Ferguson beat Toby Wallace
 
12/30/1930 San Francisco CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Bill Berth
Henri Deglane beat Buck Olson
Louis Miller draw George Bennett
 
12/30/1930 Springfield MA
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Taylor
Wladek Zbyszko beat Tom Draak
George Manish beat Paul Finsky
Tony Colesano beat Jimmy George
 
12/30/1930 St Louis MO
John Katan beat Jack Washburn
Kola Kwariani draw Milo Steinborn
Ray Steele beat Dick Daviscourt
Rudy Dusek beat George Zaharias
 
12/30/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg draw Jack Reed
Dr Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye DQ
Abe Coleman beat Harry Demetral
 
12/30/1930 Tampa FL
Nick Velcoff beat Benny Ginsberg
Joe Varga beat Young Stecher
Jack Russell draw Teddy Betz
 
12/30/1930 Victoria TX
Red Lyons vs Vic Muhl
Prince Shewchka vs Bill Powell
 
12/31/1930 Jackson MI
Leo Alexander vs Clyde Robinson
Joe Shimkus vs Ralph Webster
Ben Stefanski vs George Ligosky

Last edited on Mon Mar 30th, 2020 08:32 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
That ends 1930 for now. Will keep adding as new ones are found. If there are any missing or need corrections please let me know.

Last edited on Mon Mar 30th, 2020 08:34 am by The Brute

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Earl Hassan beat Merle Dolby

1/7/1930 Springfield OH
John Pesek vs Billy Barton

1/9/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Sailor Jack Woods
Henry Jentry draw Sid Johnson
Theo Keeling defeated Bill Frankie

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
2/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson beat Young John Schwartz
Bill Christian draw Ernest Maupin

2/22/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Reynolds vs Charley Fisher

The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
4/21/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Ed Don George draw Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Frank Yusko



UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems