WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Don Eagle Career Record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Apr 5th, 2020 08:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
2/26/1945 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli
Balk Estes & Rufus Jones beat Gil LaCross & Ali Yumid
Johnny Rockett beat Benny Trudell DQ
 
3/1/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle beat Buck Lipscomb
Herb Parks beat Ali Yumid
 
3/5/1945 Windsor ON
Don Eagle beat Nick Billings
Herb Parks beat Rod Fenton
Balk Estes beat Gil LaCross
 
3/6/1945 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Red Dawson (Sailor Gomer Thomas)
Rod Fenton beat Angelo Martinelli
Ali Ali (Ali Aliba) beat Maurice LaChappelle
 
3/8/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle beat Dale Haddock DQ
Ali Yumid beat Herb Parks
 
3/12/1945 Windsor ON
Don Eagle beat Rufus Jones
Balk Estes beat Jack Buck Lipscomb
Nick Billings beat Pat Reilly
 
3/13/1945 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Nick Al Billings
Al Massey beat Cowboy Luttrall
Billy Thom beat Rod Fenton DQ
 
3/15/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle draw Tex Riley
Ali Yumid beat Dale Haddock
 
3/16/1945 Kokomo IN
Rod Fenton beat Don Eagle DQ
Monte LaDue beat Red Dawson (Sailor Gomer Thomas)
 
3/19/1945 Windsor ON
Don Eagle beat Balk Estes
Jack Buck Lipscomb & Dutch Schultz beat Ali Yumid & Frankie Clemons
Ray Iron Man Miller draw Johnny Gates
 
3/20/1945 Indianapolis IN
Gil LaCross beat Don Eagle
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ralph Garibaldi
Babe Zaharias beat Cherry Vallina
Angelo Martinelli beat Maurice LaChappelle
 
3/23/1945 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle beat Angelo Martinelli
Rod Fenton beat Monty LaDue

3/27/1945 Lima OH
Don Eagle beat Earl Malone
Herb Parks beat Jack Buck Lipscomb
Lon Chaney beat Sailor Parker
 
3/29/1945 Muncie IN
Herb Parks beat Don Eagle
Tex Riley beat Ali Yumid DQ
 
3/30/1945 Kokomo IN
Rod Fenton beat Don Eagle
Monte LaDue beat Herb Parks
 
4/2/1945 Windsor ON
Don Eagle beat Jack Buck Lipscomb
Balk Estes beat Tony Martinelli
Rufus Jones beat Earl Malone

4/3/1945 Lima OH
Don Eagle beat Gil LaCross
Irish Mike McGee draw Angelo Martinelli
Herb Parks beat Sailor Parker 
 
4/5/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle beat Tex Riley
Herb Parks beat Lon Chaney
 
4/6/1945 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle beat Herbert Dutch Schultz
Jose Manuel beat Monte LaDue
 
4/9/1945 Windsor ON
Herb Parks beat Don Eagle
Balk Estes beat Gil LaCross
Frankie Clemons beat Jack Buck Lipscomb
 
4/10/1945 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Irish Mike McGee
Ali Ali (Ali Aliba) beat Jack Buck Lipscomb
Angelo Martinelli beat Monte LaDue
 
4/12/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle vs Angelo Martinelli
Ali Yumid & Gil LaCross beat Balk Estes & Herb Parks
Ali Yumid beat Balk Estes
Herb Parks beat Gil LaCross

4/17/1945 Lima OH
Don Eagle beat Rod Fenton
Jose Manuel draw Jack Buck Lipscomb
Lon Chaney draw Herb Parks
 
4/19/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle NC Ali Yumid
Balk Estes beat Jack Buck Lipscomb
 
4/21/1945 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Herbert Dutch Schultz
Nick Al Billings beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Balk Estes beat Herb Parks
 
4/23/1945 Windsor ON
Don Eagle beat Gil LaCross DQ
Herb Parks beat Balk Estes
Tony Martinelli beat Herbert Dutch Schultz
 
4/24/1945 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Lon Chaney
Gil LaCross beat Earl Malone
Billy Thom beat Angelo Martinelli
 
4/26/1945 Muncie IN
Ali Yumid beat Don Eagle
Balk Estes draw Earl Malone
 
4/27/1945 Kokomo IN
Monte LaDue & Gil LaCross beat Don Eagle & Balk Estes
Don Eagle beat Monte LaDue
Balk Estes beat Gil LaCross
 
4/28/1945 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Tex Riley
Balk Estes beat Nick Al Billings DQ
Ali Baba beat Herb Parks
 
5/1/1945 Lima OH
Angelo Martinelli beat Don Eagle
Ali Baba beat Pat Reilly
Jose Manuel draw Lon Chaney
 
5/3/1945 Muncie IN
Balk Estes beat Don Eagle
Tex Riley beat Jack Buck Lipscomb
 
5/4/1945 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle & Balk Estes beat Monte LaDue & Gil LaCross
Gil LaCross beat Don Eagle
Balk Estes beat Monte LaDue
 
5/5/1945 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Buck Lipscomb
Ali Baba draw Rod Fenton
Rufus Jones beat Herbert Dutch Schultz
 
5/7/1945 Windsor ON
Herb Parks beat Don Eagle
Martino Angelo beat Pat Reilly
Gil LaCross beat Irish Mike McGee

5/8/1945 Lima OH
Don Eagle draw Angelo Martinelli
Jose Manuel beat Rufus Jones
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Lon Chaney DQ
 
5/10/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle & Balk Estes beat Ali Yumid & Earl Malone
Don Eagle beat Ali Yumid
Earl Malone beat Balk Estes
 
5/11/1945 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle & Balk Estes vs Monte LaDue & Gil LaCross
 
5/12/1945 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Ali Baba
Balk Estes beat Gil LaCross DQ
Herb Parks beat Monte LaDue
 
5/15/1945 Lima OH
Don Eagle beat Lon Chaney
Ali Baba beat Angelo Martinelli
Earl Malone beat Jose Manuel
 
5/17/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle beat Earl Malone
Herb Parks beat Lon Chaney
 
5/18/1945 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle beat Angelo Martinelli
Gil LaCross beat Ali Yumid
 
5/21/1945 Windsor ON
Don Eagle & Rene LaBelle beat Rufus Jones & Gil LaCross
José Manuel beat Nick Al Billings
Johnny Gates draw Harold Bad Boy Smith
 
5/22/1945 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli beat Lon Chaney & Gil LaCross
Ali Ali (Ali Aliba) draw Tex Riley
 
5/24/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle draw Rufus Jones
Earl Malone beat Herb Parks
 
5/25/1945 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle beat Earl Malone
Martino Angelo beat Gil LaCross
 
5/26/1945 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Gil LaCross
Jose Manuel beat Tex Riley
Irish Mike McGee beat Nick Al Billings
 
5/29/1945 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Earl Malone
Martino Angelo beat Ali Ali (Ali Aliba)
Tom Felis beat Fred Steele
 
5/31/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle beat Earl Malone
Rod Fenton beat Tex Riley
 
6/1/1945 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle vs Martino Angelo
Rufus Jones vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell
 
6/2/1945 Akron OH
Balk Estes draw Don Eagle
Jose Manuel beat Angelo Martinelli
Herb Parks beat Rod Fenton
 
6/4/1945 Windsor ON
Don Eagle & Tony Martinelli draw Rufus Jones & Ali Yumid
Martino Angelo beat Rod Fenton
Jim Casey beat Jack Pastor

6/5/1945 Lima OH
Don Eagle vs Rufus Jones
Ali Baba vs Jose Manuel
Herb Parks vs Earl Malone
 
6/7/1945 Muncie IN
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Earl Malone & Ali Yumid
Earl Malone beat Don Eagle
Chief War Eagle beat Ali Yumid
 
6/8/1945 Kokomo IN
Earl Malone & Martino Angelo beat Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle
Don Eagle beat Earl Malone
Chief War Eagle beat Martino Angelo
 
6/18/1945 Windsor ON
Rufus Jones & Gil LaCross draw Don Eagle & Tony Martinelli
Martino Angelo beat Balk Estes
Harold Bad Boy Smith beat Cowboy Kemsley

6/19/1945 Lima OH
Don Eagle beat Jose Manuel
Balk Estes draw Herb Parks
Irish Mike McGee draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
 
6/21/1945 Toledo OH
Nick Al Billings beat Don Eagle
Earl Malone & Gil LaCross beat Tony Martinelli & Herb Parks
 
6/22/1945 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle vs Irish Mike McGee
Martino Angelo vs Earl Malone
 
6/23/1945 Akron OH
Angelo Martinelli draw Don Eagle
Lon Chaney beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Wayne Martin beat Balk Estes
 
6/28/1945 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Angelo Martinelli
Martino Angelo & Rod Fenton beat Gil LaCross & Earl Malone
 
6/29/1945 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle vs Wayne Martin
Herb Parks vs Lon Chaney
 
6/29/1945 Lima OH
Don Eagle vs Martino Angelo
Wayne Martin vs Earl Malone
Angelo Martinelli vs Irish Mike McGee
 
6/30/1945 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Earl Malone
Frank Clemons beat Gill LaCross
Wayne Martin beat Angelo Martinelli
 
7/3/1945 Indianapolis IN
Martino Angelo & Lon Chaney beat Don Eagle & Pat Reilly
Billy Thom draw Wayne Martin
 
7/5/1945 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Rufus Jones
Balk Estes beat The Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Herb Parks draw Martino Angelo
 
7/7/1945 Akron OH
Irish Mike McGee beat Don Eagle
Rod Fenton beat Jose Manuel
Frankie Clemons beat Herb Parks
 
7/9/1945 Windsor ON
Frankie Clemons beat Don Eagle
Pat Riley beat Rufus Jones
Martino Angelo beat Balk Estes
Eddie Mentley beat Cowboy Jasper Kemsley
 
7/10/1945 Lima OH
Don Eagle vs Wayne Martin
Ali Baba vs Marion Lichfield
Balk Estes vs Pat Riley
 
7/12/1945 Toledo OH
Rod Fenton beat Don Eagle
Morris Letchford beat Jose Manuel
Herb Parks draw Balk Estes
 
7/13/1945 New Castle IN
Don Eagle vs Balk Estes
Ali Yumid vs Tex Riley
 
8/9/1945 Burlington VT
Don Eagle draw Henry Kulkavitch
Gino Garibaldi beat Chief War Eagle
Joe Savoldi beat Rebel Bob Russell
 
8/10/1945 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Jean Pusie
Larry Moquin & Maurice Langevin vs Rebel Bob Russell & Art LeGrand
 
8/15/1945 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Jacques Trudeau
Yvon Robert beat Gino Garibaldi
Henry Kulkovich beat Joe DeValteau
Rebel Bob Russell draw Tony Martinelli
 
8/16/1945 Burlington VT
Gino Garibaldi beat Don Eagle
Jean Pusie beat Henry Kulkovich
Clement Durocher draw Al Tucker
 
8/17/1945 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Jacques Trudeau
Gino Garibaldi vs Larry Moquin
 
8/22/1945 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Al Tucker
Joe Savoldi beat Bobby Managoff
Larry Moquin beat Frank Judson
Henry Kulkovich beat Larry Raymond (Babe Kasaboski)
 
8/23/1945 Burlington VT
Don Eagle beat Al Tucker
Bobby Managoff beat Art LeGrand
Jacques LaRose draw Art Van Domelon
 
8/24/1945 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle beat Al Tucker
Larry Moquin beat Henry Kulkovich
 
8/28/1945 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle beat Henry Kulkovich
Bobby Managoff beat Yvon Robert DQ
The Mask beat Tony Martin
 
9/6/1945 Burlington VT
Don Eagle beat Jacques Trudeau
Larry Moquin beat Henry Kulkovich
Jimmy Dolan draw Paul Gaudette
 
9/7/1945 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Rebel Bob Russell
Yvon Robert vs Henry Kulkovich
 
9/11/1945 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle beat Al Tucker
Joe Savoldi draw Yvon Robert
Rudy Dusek beat Jean Pusie
 
9/12/1945 Montreal QC
Henry Kulkovich beat Don Eagle
Bobby Managoff beat Joe Savoldi
Rudy Dusek draw Rebel Bob Russell
Maurice Letchford draw Art LeGrand
 
10/2/1945 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Gus Johnson
Yvon Robert draw Bobby Managoff
Felix Miquet beat Les Ryan
Larry Moquin beat Henry Kulkovich DQ
 
10/3/1945 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Henry Kulkovich DQ
Felix Miquet beat Gino Garibaldi
Rebel Bob Russell draw Frank Valois
Bob Steele draw Les Ryan
 
10/4/1945 Burlington VT
Gino Garibaldi beat Don Eagle
Les Ryan beat Bob Lortie
Paul Gaudette draw Jacques Trudeau
 
10/4/1945 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Gino Garibaldi
Felix Miquet vs Henry Kulkovich
 
10/9/1945 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Al Tucker
Larry Moquin beat Henry Kulkovich
Jean Pusie DDQ Les Ryan
Jack O’Brien beat Masked Marvel Frank Morgan
 
10/11/1945 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle draw Jean Pusie
Felix Miquet beat Rudy Dusek
Frank Valois beat Henry Kulkovich DQ
 
10/17/1945 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bobby Managoff beat Felix Miquet
Gino Garibaldi draw Larry Moquin
Frank Valois beat Henry Kulkovich
 
10/18/1945 Burlington VT
Don Eagle beat Gino Garibaldi
Maurice Letchford draw Benoit Forget
Jean LaRose beat Marius Marrier
 
10/24/1945 Montreal QC
Gino Garibaldi beat Don Eagle
Bobby Managoff beat Joe Savoldi
Frank Valois beat Rebel Bob Russell
Les Ryan draw Henry Kulkovich
 
10/25/1945 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Yvon Robert beat Joe Savoldi
Henry Kulkovich beat Frank Valois
 
10/30/1945 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Henry Kulkovich
Larry Moquin beat Tony Garibaldi
Masked Marvel Frank Morgan beat Sam Gardiner
Les Ryan draw Pat Walsh
 
10/31/1945 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Art LeGrand
Bobby Managoff draw Felix Miquet
Jean Pusie draw Henry Kulkovich
Frank Valois beat Les Ryan
 
11/1/1945 Burlington VT
Don Eagle beat Les Ryan
Art LeGrand beat Joe DeValto
Jacques LaRose beat George Brown
 
11/6/1945 Boston MA
Henry Kulkovich beat Don Eagle
Masked Marvel Frank Morgan beat John Katan
Les Ryan draw Pat Walsh
Frank Doyle beat Frank Moran
 
11/7/1945 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Les Ryan
Bobby Managoff beat Yvon Robert
Larry Moquin beat Henry Kulkovich
Frank Valois beat Art LeGrand
 
11/8/1945 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert beat Don Eagle
Felix Miquet beat Les Ryan
Henry Kulkovich beat Clement Durocher
 
11/13/1945 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Masked Marvel Frank Morgan
Bobby Managoff beat Larry Moquin
Henry Kulkovich beat Pat Walsh
Frank Doyle beat John Katan
 
11/14/1945 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Al Tucker
Yvon Robert beat Felix Miquet
Frank Valois beat Fred Carone
Les Ryan draw Henry Kulkovich
 
11/15/1945 Burlington VT
Henry Kulkovich beat Don Eagle
Maurice Letchford beat Ali Aliba
Tiger Delise draw Marcel Ouimet
 
11/20/1945 Boston MA
Henry Kulkovich beat Don Eagle
Les Ryan beat Sam Gardner
Pat Walsh beat Jacques Trudeau
Frank Doyle draw Gus Johnson
 
11/22/1945 Burlington VT
Don Eagle beat Ali Aliba
The Unknown beat Jacques Trudeau
Marius Marrier beat Jean Latrille DQ
 
11/27/1945 Burlington VT
Don Eagle beat Henry Kulkovich
Frank Judson beat Al Tucker
Jean Latraille beat Johnny Roy

Last edited on Tue Jun 23rd, 2020 08:42 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 6th, 2020 09:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/18/1946 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Cliff Gustafson beat Bing Hall
Eddie Virag draw Roy Dunn
Jim Coffield draw Al Rocco

1/25/1946 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Johnny Paulin

1/28/1946 Manitowoc WI
Don Eagle beat Johnny Paulin
Bing Hall draw Jim Coffield
Pete Vukovich beat Jimmy Parker

1/29/1946 Sheboygan WI
Don Eagle beat Bing Hall
George Hackenschmidt draw Pete Vukovich
Jim Coffield beat Bob DeMarce

1/30/1946 Milwaukee WI
Jim Coffield beat Don Eagle DQ
George Hackenschmidt beat Jimmy Parker
Bob DeMarce beat Bing Hall

2/1/1946 Chicago IL
Don Eagle vs Eddie Bad Man Lewis
Kay Bell vs Bobby Roberts
Jim Coffield vs Fred Bozic

2/4/1946 Manitowoc WI
Don Eagle beat Tex Hager
Milt Olsen beat Pete Bartu
Stan Pesek beat Bob DeMarce

2/5/1946 Sheboygan WI
Don Eagle beat Bob DeMarce
Milt Olsen beat Jimmy Parker

2/6/1946 Milwaukee WI
Don Eagle beat Bing Hall
Milt Olsen beat George Hackenschmidt
Tommy King vs Ace Abbott

2/8/1946 Chicago IL
Don Eagle vs Jim Coffield
Dale Wayne vs George Cornell
Frank Hewitt vs Julian Marconi

2/11/1946 Manitowoc WI
Don Eagle beat Leon Kirilenko
Milt Olsen draw Frankie Hart
Tex Hagen beat Stan Pesek

2/12/1946 Sheboygan WI
Don Eagle beat Harley Hallwachs
Milt Olsen beat Speedy Franks DQ
Pete Vukovich beat Bob Hawk

2/13/1946 Milwaukee WI
Don Eagle beat Jack Zaravich
Milt Olsen beat Pete Vukovich
Ace Abbott beat Bob DeMarce

2/15/1946 Chicago IL
Jim Coffield beat Don Eagle DQ
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) vs Frank Hewitt
Tiger Joe Marsh vs King Cole

2/18/1946 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Bing Hall
Masked Marvel beat Great Balbo
Walter Roxy beat Joe Maisch
Jim Lafkas beat Jim Clemons

2/19/1946 Kansas City MO
Don Eagle beat Bing Hall
Ras Samara (Seelie Samara) beat Man Mountain Weatherley (Bobby Stewart)
Jack Conley & Pat Kelly vs Abe Coleman & Bull Firpo
Rose Hatfield beat Mary Sherman
Frank Jares draw Rudy Ray

2/20/1946 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Bing Hall
Finis Hall draw Joe Herman
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Conley
Frankie Talaber beat Alex Kasaboski
Eddie Virag beat Cliff Gustafson

2/25/1946 Detroit MI
Don Eagle vs Pete Lafkas
Masked Marvel vs Tiger Tasker

2/26/1946 Lansing MI
Don Eagle beat Frank Maniaci
Masked Marvel beat Great Balbo
Chuck Bull Montana beat Pete Lafkas

2/27/1946 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Bing Hall
Joe Savoldi draw Jim Coffield
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Fred Bozic beat Sid Hayes

3/5/1946 Lansing MI
Don Eagle vs Joe Montana
Bull Curry vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Bert Rubi vs Lou Klein

3/6/1946 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Don Koch
Gene Bowman beat Everett Johnasee
Roy Dunn beat Frank Jares
Bill Steddum & Frankie Talaber beat Jack Callahan & Alex Kasaboski
Eddie Virag beat Abe Coleman
Eddie Virag draw Ray Steele

3/11/1946 Detroit MI
Don Eagle draw Great Balbo
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Billy Konke
George Mansor beat Joe Maisch

3/13/1946 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Fred Bozic beat Tony Corsica
Gus Willis beat Bulldog Atkinson
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) beat Bing Hall

3/19/1946 Kansas City MO
Don Eagle draw Jack Conley
Eddie Virag draw Ras Samara (Seelie Samara)
Maurice Tillet beat Rudy Stromberg
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Jack Herman (Herbie Freeman)
Jimmy Britt beat Otto von Zuppe

3/22/1946 St Louis MO
Fred Bozic beat Don Eagle DQ
Abe Yourist vs Everett Johnasee
Jack Nazworthy beat Bill Steddum
Jack Conley & Alex Kasaboski beat Ali Aliba & Finis Hall
Eddie Virag beat Frankie Talaber

3/29/1946 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Bing Hall
Joe Savoldi vs Fred Bozic
Pat Murphy vs Bull Dog Atkinson
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) vs Bill Gridley

4/1/1946 Kansas City MO
Joe Dusek beat Don Eagle DQ
Jack Conley beat Abe Coleman
Jack Jackson draw Manuel Singh
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Rudy Ray
Jimmy Britt beat Buss Hacker      

4/2/1946 Minneapolis MN
Don Eagle beat Cal Reese
Rudy Strongberg draw Otto Kuss
Joe Pazandak beat Abe Yourist
Billy Bartush beat Don Koch

4/3/1946 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Frankie Talaber beat Frank Jares
Roy Dunn beat Jim Lankas
Bob Cummings beat Ali Aliba
Charlie Lutkie beat Jack Callahan

4/4/1946 Benton Harbor MI
Don Eagle draw Bing Hall
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) beat Bill Gridley
Pat Murphy beat Bull Dog Atkinson

4/5/1946 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Bob DeMarce
Joe Savoldi vs Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric)
Bing Hall vs Joe Flash Gordon
Louis Zink vs Farmer Bark

4/8/1946 Duluth MN
Don Eagle beat Abe Yourist
Bill Bartush beat Mike Burnell
Rudy Strongberg beat Cal Reese

4/9/1946 Minneapolis MN
Don Eagle beat Don Koch
Dick Raines beat Reginald Siki
Rudy Strongberg draw Billy Bartush
Mike Brunell beat Cal Reese

4/12/1946 Chicago IL
Don Eagle draw Joe Savoldi
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) vs Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle)
Ali Adali vs Joe Baneck

4/16/1946 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Ray Steele
Roy Dunn beat Joe Sabor
Bob Cummings & Frankie Talaber beat Fred Bozic & Alex Kasaboski
Charlie Lutkie draw Manuel Singh

4/25/1946 Benton Harbor MI
Bing Hall beat Don Eagle
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) beat Dick Hewitt
Rex Sheehy draw Bob DeMarce

4/26/1946 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Eddie Slake
Ray Steele vs Bob DeMarce
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) vs Bing Hall
Pickles Polasky vs Louis Zink

4/29/1946 Duluth MN
Don Eagle beat Reginald Siki
Otto Kuss beat Mike Burnell
Rudy Strongberg draw Abe Yourist

5/13/1946 Denver CO
Don Eagle beat Tommy O’Toole
Tom Zaharias beat Joe Savoldi DQ
Abie Coleman beat George Craig
Dick Hatcher draw Dan O’Connor

5/14/1946 Kansas City MO
Don Eagle DDQ Joe Savoldi
Joe Dusek beat Frank Taylor
Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) beat Bing Hall
Jack Johnson draw Fred Blassie
Gil Hall beat Otto von Zuppe

5/16/1946 Benton Harbor MI
Don Eagle draw Joe Savoldi
Abe Yourist beat Eddie Slake
Alex Polasky draw Pat Murphy

5/17/1946 Chicago IL
Don Eagle NC Joe Savoldi

5/20/1946 Duluth MN
Don Eagle beat Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric)
Dick Raines beat Rudy Strongberg DQ
Abe Yourist draw Steve Kozak

5/21/1946 Minneapolis MN
Don Eagle beat Bill Bartush DQ
Dick Raines beat Bronko Nagurski DQ
Bill Kuusisto beat Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric)
Steve Kozak beat Chief Little Wolf

5/24/1946 St Louis MO
Bronko Nagurski beat Don Eagle
Alex Kasaboski draw Whitey Whittler
Ali Aliba & Bobby Nelson beat Bob Cummings & Dave Reynolds
Otto Kuss beat Don Koch

6/7/1946 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Dick Raines DQ
Johnny Demchuk beat Alex Kasaboski
The Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Cal Rees
Bob Cummings & Billy Weidner beat Steve Nenoff & Whitey Whittler

Last edited on Mon Aug 3rd, 2020 08:51 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 7th, 2020 09:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/27/1947 Louisville KY
Don Eagle KO Herb Jones boxing

7/21/1947 Chicago IL
Don Eagle KO Len Billingsley boxing

7/28/1947 Chicago IL
Don Eagle KO Larry Chatman boxing

8/25/1947 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Al Small decision boxing

8/29/1947 Louisville KY
Gibbs Pike TKO Don Eagle boxing

10/15/1947 Chicago IL
Don Eagle KO Jacques Carter boxing

10/22/1947 Chicago IL
Don Eagle KO Joe Connors boxing

10/28/1947 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Chief War Cloud decision boxing

10/31/1947 Minneapolis MN
Don Eagle TKO Bobby Marshall boxing

11/21/1947 Minneapolis MN
Jackie Thompson beat Don Eagle DQ boxing

11/25/1947 Chicago IL
Don Eagle KO George Brown boxing

12/30/1947 Kalamazoo MI
Don Eagle beat James Turner decision boxing

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 8th, 2020 08:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1948 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Lonnie Morris decision boxing

1/13/1948 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Al Timmons decision boxing

1/29/1948 Chicago IL
Ocie Talbert beat Don Eagle decision boxing

4/19/1948 Chicago IL boxing
Don Eagle TKO Lenny Johnson

4/26/1948 Chicago IL boxing
Don Eagle TKO Al Hunter

5/10/1948 Chicago IL
Don Eagle KO Johnny Flanagan boxing

5/21/1948 Minneapolis MN
Don Eagle vs Bill Bartush
Dick Raines beat Bronko Nagurski DQ
Bill Kuusisto vs Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric)
Steve Kozak vs Bob Etsler

7/13/1948 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Henry Jones decision boxing

8/9/1948 Chicago IL
Richard Hagan KO Don Eagle boxing

9/17/1948 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright DQ
Fred Blassie & Frankie Talaber beat Bert Ruby & Jack Vansky
Barney Chest Bernard beat Walter Sirois
Orville Brown beat Otto Kuss

9/22/1948 Omaha NE
Don Eagle NC Joe Dusek
Ronnie Etchison beat Count Otto Von Busing (Hans Buesing)
Roy Graham draw Carlos Rodriguez
Frannie McGill beat Walter Sirois DQ

9/23/1948 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Walter Sirois
Otto Kuss beat Roy Graham
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Hader

9/24/1948 St Joseph MO
Don Eagle & Otto Kuss beat Jack Hader & Walter Sirois
Neil Warren beat George Bruckman
Ronnie Etchison beat Roy Graham

9/28/1948 Lincoln NE
Don Eagle beat Walter Sirois
Carlos Rodriquez beat Count Von Busing (Hans Buesing)
Joe Dusek beat Ronnie Etchison

9/29/1948 Omaha NE
Don Eagle beat Joe Dusek DQ
Frannie McGill beat Leo Jensen
Ronnie Etchison vs Walter Sirois
Carlos Rodriquez vs Count Von Busing (Hans Buesing)

9/30/1948 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Count Otto Von Busing (Hans Buesing)
Orville Brown beat Otto Kuss
Ronnie Etchison beat Walter Sirois
Jack Hader beat George Bruckman

10/1/1948 St Joseph MO
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Ronnie Etchison draw Otto Kuss
Neil Warren & Walter Sirois beat George Bruckman & George Lippold

10/6/1948 Sedalia MO
Don Eagle beat Walter Sirois
Neil Warren & Jack Hader draw Don McIntyre & George Bruckman

10/7/1948 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Pete Schuh
Bobby Bruns beat Otto Kuss
Ronnie Etchison beat Bill Warner
Walter Sirois beat George Bruckman

10/8/1948 St Joseph MO
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Jack Hader draw Walter Sirois
Otto Kuss beat Pete Schuh
Bobby Bruns draw Ronnie Etchison

10/11/1948 Wichita KS
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle

10/12/1948 Montreal QC
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle DQ

10/13/1948 Sedalia MO
Don Eagle & Ronnie Etchison beat Roy Graham & Neil Warren
Bill Red McIntyre beat George Bruckman

10/14/1948 Kansas City KS
Bobby Bruns beat Don Eagle COR
Ronnie Etchison beat Walter Sirois
Fred Blassie beat Pete Schuh
Joe Adelman beat Jack Hader DQ

10/19/1948 Minneapolis MN
Don Eagle draw Abe Kashey
Dr Len Hall beat Steve Casey
Tom Casey vs Johnny Moochy
Jack Pesek vs Johnny Marrs

10/20/1948 Sedalia MO
Don Eagle beat Roy Graham
June Byers beat Mae Young
Ronnie Etchison beat Walter Sirois

10/21/1948 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Bobby Bruns
Otto Kuss beat Roy Graham
Ronnie Etchison beat Carlos Rodriquez
Bill Sledge draw Jack Hader

10/22/1948 St Joseph MO
Don Eagle draw Ronnie Etchison
Jim Dobie beat Neil Warren
June Byers beat Mae Young
Sonny Myers beat Roy Graham

10/26/1948 Minneapolis MN
Abe Kashey vs Don Eagle
Jack Pesek vs Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Juanita Coffman vs Theresa Theis
Darna Ostapovich vs Joe Pazandak

10/27/1948 Sedalia MO
Don Eagle & Ronnie Etchison beat Otto Kuss & Jack Hader DQ
Jim Dobie beat Walter Sirois

10/28/1948 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle & Ronnie Etchison beat Bobby Bruns & Roy Graham
Otto Kuss beat Walter Sirois
Gentleman Jim Dobie beat Jack Hader
Bill Sledge draw Carlos Rodriguez

10/29/1948 St Louis MO
Don Eagle & Otto Kuss beat Abe Kashey & Jim Wright DQ
Fred Blassie beat Jack Conley DQ
Joe Pazandak beat Barney Chest Bernard
Orville Brown beat Frankie Talaber

11/2/1948 Minneapolis MN
Don Eagle vs Dr Len Hall
Herbert Dutch Schultz vs Jack Pesek
Abe Kashey vs Tom Casey
Joe Pazandak vs Steve Casey

11/3/1948 Sedalia MO
Don Eagle & Jim Dobie beat Neil Warren & Walter Sirois
Bobby Bruns beat Otto Kuss

11/4/1948 Kansas City KS
Orville Brown draw Don Eagle
Bobby Bruns draw Roy Graham 
Otto Kuss beat Ronnie Etchison
Walter Sirois beat Bill Sledge

11/5/1948 St Joseph MO
Bobby Bruns beat Don Eagle
Jim Dobie draw Otto Kuss
Ronnie Etchison beat Walter Sirois
Orville Brown beat Roy Graham

11/10/1948 Sedalia MO
Don Eagle beat Bill Sledge
Bobby Bruns beat Roy Graham
Ronnie Etchison beat Walter Sirois

11/11/1948 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky beat Babe Kasaboski & Lucky Simunovich
Wladek Kowalski beat Fred Blassie
Ali Baba beat Finis Hall

11/12/1948 St Joseph MO
Don Eagle beat Roy Graham
Jim Dobie draw Walter Sirois
Ronnie Etchison beat Otto Kuss
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns

11/15/1948 Winnipeg MB
Tom Bradley (sub Don Eagle) beat Fred Blassie
Steve Casey beat Dr Len Hall
Joe Pazandak beat Abe Kashey
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) draw Jack Pesek

11/16/1948 Minneapolis MN
Abe Kashey vs Don Eagle
Fred Blassie vs Tom Bradley
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) vs Joe Pazandak
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) vs Steve Casey

11/18/1948 Kansas City KS
Bobby Bruns beat Don Eagle DQ
Otto Kuss beat Roy Graham
Ali Baba beat Barney Chest Bernard
Cherry Vallina draw Walter Sirois

11/22/1948 Des Moines IA
Bobby Bruns (sub Don Eagle) draw Marshall Estep
Orville Brown beat Ali Baba
Otto Kuss beat Roy Graham

11/23/1948 Ottumwa IA
Don Eagle vs Otto Kuss

11/25/1948 Kansas City KS
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Bobby Bruns beat Abe Kashey
Ali Baba beat Walter Sirois
Ronnie Etchison draw Roy Graham

11/26/1948 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Abe Kashey
Buddy Rogers beat Jim Wright
Ali Baba beat Jack Vansky
Otto Kuss & Lucky Simunovich beat Johnny Marrs & Walter Sirois

12/2/1948 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Abe Kashey
Buddy Rogers beat Ronnie Etchison
Ali Baba beat Roy Graham
Walter Sirois beat Bill Sledge

12/3/1948 St Joseph MO
Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle
Walter Sirois & Neil Warren beat Martin The Blimp Levy
Ali Baba beat Barney Chest Bernard
Bobby Bruns beat Roy Graham

12/9/1948 Kansas City MO
Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle
Bobby Bruns beat Abe Kashey
Ali Baba beat Walter Sirois
Otto Kuss beat Ivan Rasputin DQ

12/10/1948 St Louis MO
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Ronnie Etchison & Otto Kuss beat Abe Kashey & Jack Vansky DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Jim Wright

12/16/1948 Kansas City MO
Buddy Rogers vs Bobby Bruns
Ivan Rasputin & Walter Sirois vs Ali Baba & Jim Dobie

Last edited on Thu Jul 2nd, 2020 09:29 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Apr 9th, 2020 09:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/7/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Walter Sirois
Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns
Ronnie Etchison Frankie Talaber & Joe Wolfe beat Finis Hall Leon Kirilenko & Jack Vansky
John Mercurio beat Fred Blassie DQ

1/10/1949 Des Moines IA
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Violet Viann & Lillian Ellison beat Nell Stewart & Mae Weston
Jack Pesek beat Dan Fenelon

1/13/1949 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Kostas Davelis beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Bob Wagner draw Bobby Bruns

1/15/1949 St Joseph MO 
Bobby Bruns beat Don Eagle
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin
Tarzan Kowalski beat Walter Sirois
Violet Viann & Lillian Ellison beat Betty Weston & Nell Stewart
Bob Wagner beat Sonny Myers

1/17/1949 Des Moines IA
Don Eagle draw Billy Goelz 
Dan Fenelon beat Jack Hader
Rudy Kay beat Tiny Mills

1/20/1949 Kansas City KS
Bobby Bruns & Don Eagle beat Jack McDonald & Bob Wagner
Ted Tourtas beat Walter Sirois DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Tiny Mills
Orville Brown beat Tarzan Kowalski

1/22/1949 St Joseph MO
Don Eagle beat Jack McDonald
Tarzan Kowalski beat Tiny Mills
Kostas Davelis draw Walter Sirois
Bobby Bruns & Sonny Myers beat Orville Brown & Bob Wagner

1/24/1949 Des Moines IA
Don Eagle beat Billy Goelz
Rudy Kay beat Sonny Kurgis
Walter Sirois beat Pete Bartu

1/25/1949 Cedar Rapids IA
Don Eagle beat Jack Hader
Billy Goelz beat Pete Bartu
Walter Sirois beat Sonny Kurgis

1/27/1949 Kansas City KS
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Bobby Bruns beat Lou Newman
Bob Wagner beat Fred Blassie
Jay Steele (Jack Steele) beat Kostas Davelis

1/31/1949 Des Moines IA
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Rudy Kay beat Marshall Estep
Walter Sirois beat Jack Hader

2/2/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Burt Ruby beat Al Tucker
Frankie Talaber beat Wild Bill Zimm
Joe Savoldi beat Don Evans DQ
Orville Brown NC Bobby Bruns

2/3/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Dan Morris beat Henry Giamarco
Antone Leone & Joe Savoldi beat The Purple Phantom Jack Terry & The Hooded Giant Don Lee
Johnny Demchuk draw Bill Sledge
Orville Brown beat Ronnie Etchison

2/4/1949 St Louis MO
Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle COR
Bobby Bruns beat Jim Wright
Babe Kasaboski Lucky Simunovich & Frankie Talaber beat Abe Kashey Leon Kirilenko & Walter Sirois
Fred Blassie draw Ronnie Etchison

2/5/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Whitey Whittler
Buddy Rogers vs Jim Wright
Don Evans vs Antone Leone
Masked Marvel Jack Terry & Hooded Giant Don Lee vs Babe Kasaboski & Bill Sledge

2/8/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans COR
Helen Hilde beat Mae Weston
Ed Meske beat Joe Savoldi
Buddy Rogers beat Jim Wright
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns

2/9/1949 Painesville OH
Don Eagle draw Whitey Whittler
Buddy Rogers beat Joe Savoldi
Frank Talaber beat Don Evans

2/10/1949 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Leon Kirilenko
Jim Wright draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Hooded Giant Don Lee draw Ronnie Etchison

2/11/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Benny Trudell
Joe Savoldi beat Jim Wright
Babe Kasaboski & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Antone Leone & Leon Kirilenko
Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber

2/12/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Antone Leone
Buddy Rogers vs Joe Savoldi
Johnny Demchuk vs Benny Trudell
Ed Meske vs Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

2/15/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Evans beat Don Eagle DQ
Ernie Piluso beat Whitey Whittler
Frankie Talaber beat Antone Leone
Bobby Bruns draw Ed Meske
Orville Brown NC Buddy Rogers

2/16/1949 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle beat Antone Leone
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) draw Ronnie Etchison
Jim Wright beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) DQ

2/17/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle draw Ed Meske
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Babe Kasaboski
Don Evans & Whitey Whittler beat Ernie Piluso & Bill Sledge
Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber

2/18/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Lou Newman
Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns
Lucky Simunovich & Frankie Talaber beat Finis Hall & Jim Wright
Jack Pesek beat Charles Harben
Fred Blassie beat George Valet

2/19/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle beat Antone Leone
Fred Bozic vs Ed Meske
Don Evans vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)

2/22/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle vs Jim Wright
Fred Bozic vs Lou Samie
Don Evans vs Larry Babe Kasaboski
Ed Meske & Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) vs Antone Leone & Whitey Whittler
Frank Sexton vs Mr X Benny Rosen (Lew Reynheer)

2/23/1949 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Frankie Talaber beat Benny Trudell
Jim Wright beat Ronnie Etchison

2/24/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Benny Trudell
Lou Thesz beat Enrique Torres
Ed Meske vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Adolph Whitey Whittler vs Ronnie Etchison

2/26/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Frank Sexton
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) vs Jim Wright
Fred Bozic & Don Evans vs Ronnie Etchison & Ernie Peluso
Wild Bill Zim vs Pete Ashby

3/1/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Maurice Roberre beat Bill Sledge
Don Evans & Fred Bozic beat Ronnie Etchison & Johnny Demchuk
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Ed Meske

3/4/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle draw Abe Kashey
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) Babe Kasaboski & Ken Kenneth beat Lou Newman Jim Wright & Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zimm)
Jack Pesek beat Jack Steele

3/8/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Fred Bozic & Don Evans
Wladek Kowalski beat Pancho Valentino & Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Dot Dotson beat Violet Viann
Bobby Bruns beat Bob Wagner DQ

3/9/1949 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle draw Benny Trudell
Ellen Olsen beat June Byers
Frankie Talaber beat Irish Mike McGee

3/10/1949 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Larry Babe Kasaboski
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Hooded Giant Don Lee
Violet Viann beat Dot Dotson

3/12/1949 Youngstown OH
Chief Don Eagle vs Antone Leone
Bob Wagner & Fred Bozic vs Bobby Bruns & Ronnie Etchison
Wladek Kowalski vs Don Lee
June Byers vs Ellen Olsen
Pete Ashby vs Lou Samic

3/15/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle draw Don Evans
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Lee
Bob Wagner beat Ed Meske
Fred Bozic draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Bobby Bruns draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Frank Sexton draw Orville Brown

3/16/1949 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle beat Benny Trudell
Violet Viann beat Juanita Coffman
Jim Wright beat Larry Babe Kasaboski

3/18/1949 St Louis MO
Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle
Bobby Bruns beat Abe Kashey
Billy Darnell beat Herb Freeman
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) & Otto Kuss beat Jim Wright & Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)

3/21/1949 Wichita KS
Don Eagle beat Red Phantom Herman Von Doyle
Jack Hader beat Red Roberts
Abe Kashey beat Barney Chest Bernard
John LaRance (John Cretoria) & Jules LaRance draw Sonny Myers & Lucky Simunovich

3/22/1949 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Jimmy Coffield
Helen Hild beat Nell Stewart
Elvira Snodgrass & Mae Weston beat Catherine Simpson Helen Hild & Nell Stewart battle royal
Fred Blassie beat Frank Marconi DQ

3/24/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Angelo Martinelli
Johnny Demchuk beat Benny Trudell
Violet Viann & Cecelia Blevins beat June Byers & Juanita Coffman
Frank Sexton beat Ed Meske
Orville Brown beat Don Lee

3/25/1949 Cincinnati OH
Whitey Whittler beat Don Eagle DQ
Frank Sexton beat French Angel Maurice Tillet
Violet Viann & Cecilia Blevins beat June Byers & Juanita Banks
Donn Lee beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)

3/26/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Pancho Valentino
Frank Sexton vs Bobby Bruns
Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) vs Don Evans
Bob Wagner vs Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)

3/28/1949 Wichita KS
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Lucky Simunovich beat Abe Kashey DQ
Jules LaRance beat Jack Hader
Dean Detton beat Herman Von Doyle

3/30/1949 Sedalia MO
Don Eagle beat Abe King Kong Kashey DQ
Dean Detton & Lucky Simunovich beat Jules LaRance & Johnny LaRance (John Cretoria)

3/31/1949 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Abe Kashey
Jimmy Coffield & Dean Detton beat Johnny LaRance (John Cretoria) & Jules LaRance
Lucky Simunovich beat The Red Phantom Tom Rice
Jack Hader draw Frank Marconi

4/1/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans DQ
George Strickland beat Buzz Jones
Elvira Snodgrass & Violet Viann beat June Byers & Juanita Coffman
Bob Wagner beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)

4/2/1949 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Killer Joe Christie
Chuck Bull Montana draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Tom Bradley beat Tommy Martindale

4/8/1949 Louisville KY
Don Eagle & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Jim Wright & Young Gotch (John Perkins)
Pancho Valentino beat Fred Volrich (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Walter Achiu beat Irish Mike McGee

4/13/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Leon Kirilenko
Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas) beat Babe Sharkey
Hans Kampfer beat Don Koch
Jack Vansky beat Kostas Davelis
Jack Carter beat Billy Venable

4/14/1949 Hamilton OH
Don Eagle vs Ronnie Etchison

4/16/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Herbert Dutch Schultz COR
Billy Fox & Frankie Hart beat Mike McGee & Johnny Demchuk
Ronnie Etchison beat Fred Bozic
Frankie Talaber beat Martino Angelo

4/19/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Walter Achiu beat Maury Roberts
Frankie Talaber beat Mike McGee
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Fred Bozic & Don Lee
Frank Sexton beat The French Angel Maurice Tillet

4/21/1949 Kansas City KS
Chief Don Eagle beat Dean Detton
Bobby Bruns beat Herman Von Doyle
Abe Kashey draw Dan O’Connor
Jimmy Coffield beat Frank Marconi

4/22/1949 St Joseph MO
Don Eagle beat Abe Kashey
Dan O'Connor beat Neil Warren
Bobby Bruns draw Dean Detton
Mildred Burke beat Betty Weston

4/26/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans COR
Wladek Kowalski beat Herbie Freeman
Ed Meske beat Wild Bill Zim
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Fred Bozic & Whitey Whittler

4/27/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack Vansky
Rudy Kay beat Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas)
Billy Hickson vs Jack Carter
Billy Konke vs Ned Taylor

4/29/1949 Louisville KY
Don Eagle beat Ronnie Etchison DQ
Angelo Martinelli draw Walter Achiu
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat George Bollas
Jim Wright beat Ken Kenneth

4/30/1949 Mansfield OH
Wild Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim) beat Don Eagle DQ
Angelo Martinelli draw Irish Mike McGee
Whitey Whittler beat Frankie Talaber

5/3/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Evans beat Don Eagle DQ
Wladek Kowalski beat Whitey Whittler
Fred Bozic Jim Wright & Ken Kenneth beat Ed Meske Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston

5/4/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle & Frankie Talaber beat Rudy Kay & George Bollas
Stacy Hall beat Paul Steuber
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Billy Fox beat Martino Angelo DQ
Frank Sexton DCOR Ronnie Etchison

5/5/1949 Zanesville OH
Don Evans beat Don Eagle
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat George Bollas
Dr Ed Meske beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)

5/6/1949 Chillicothe OH
Don Eagle beat Wild Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)
Irish Mike McGee beat Angelo Martinelli
Frankie Talaber beat George Bollas

5/10/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Pancho Valentino
Ed Meske Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Don Evans Ken Kenneth & Jim Wright

5/11/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Ken Kenneth & Don Evans
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) draw Danny Savich
Ronnie Etchison beat Rudy Lay
Martino Angelo beat Billy Fox

5/13/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Wladek Kowalski beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)
Rudy Kay & Danny Savich beat Ken Kenneth & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

5/14/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle beat Ed Meske
Fred Bozic & Danny Savich beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) & Walter Achiu
Pancho Valentino beat Mike McGee

5/17/1949 Rockford IL
Don Eagle beat Flash Clifford
Don Marlin & Jack Carter beat Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel

5/18/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Fritz Schnabel
Hans Schnabel beat Cyclone Anaya
Farmer Don Marlin & Ruffy Silverstein vs Benito Gardini & Leon Kirilenko
Flash Clifford vs Don Koch
Gordon Hessell vs Billy Hickson

5/20/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans
Jim Dobie & Whitey Wahlberg beat Danny Savich & Jack Vansky
Angelo Martinelli beat Art Kapitan

5/21/1949 Terre Haute IN
Don Eagle vs Whitey Whittler
Art Kapitan vs Pancho Valentino
Don Evans vs Ronnie Etchison

5/24/1949 Cleveland OH
Fred Bozic beat Don Eagle
Martin The Blimp Levy Bill Fox Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) & Sandor Kovacs beat Jim Wright Jack Vansky Ben Morgan & Fred Bozic

5/24/1949 Kansas City KS
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Bobby Bruns beat Roy Graham DQ
Joe Pazandak beat Tiny Roebuck
Ras Samara (Seelie Samara) beat Gene Blakeley
Jack Hader draw Rex Mays

5/25/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schnabel

5/27/1949 Benton Harbor MI
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Cyclone Anaya & Frankie Hart beat Red Devil Tommy Phelps & Ned Taylor
Eddie Slake beat Huston Harris (Bobo Brazil)

5/28/1949 Waukegan IL
Don Eagle vs Walter Palmer
Farmer Don Marlin vs Pete Schuh
Benito Gardini & Pete Bartu vs Frankie Hart & Gordon Hessel

5/30/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Cyclone Anaya beat Zack Malkov

6/1/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Danny Savich
George Doran O'Hara beat Billy Fox
Ed Meske & Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat The Green Hornet Jim Henry & Whitey Whittler DQ
Sandor Kovacs beat Martino Angelo

6/3/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Sandor Kovacs beat Jim Wright
Jim Henry & Zack Hatfield (Ben Morgan) beat Frankie Talaber & Martin Blimp Levy

6/4/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Danny Savich draw Whitey Wahlberg
Don Evans beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)

6/8/1949 Columbus OH
Ivan Rasputin beat Don Eagle

6/10/1949 Cincinnati ON
Danny Savage beat Billy Fox (sub Don Eagle) DQ
Frankie Talaber draw Ronnie Etchison
Jim Henry & Zach Hatfield beat Ed Meske & Sandor Kovacs

6/14/1949 Cleveland OH
Sandor Kovacs (sub Don Eagle) beat Fred Bozic
Wladek Kowalski & Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Jim Henry & Jack Vansky
Billy Fox beat George Doran O’Hara
Jack Pesek beat Jim Wright

6/30/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic DQ
Frankie Talaber draw Ivan Rasputin
Lillian Ellison & Cecilia Blevins beat Mae Weston & Juanita Coffman
Jack Ganson beat Herman Pirchner
Orville Brown beat Sandor Kovacs

7/1/1949 Cincinnati OH
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle DQ
Theresa Theis beat Juanita Banks
Ronnie Etchison & Suni War Cloud beat Jim Henry & Whitey Whittler

7/4/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias
Joe Flash Gordon & Zack Malkov beat Pete Bartu & Andy Rockne
Walter Palmer beat Pete Schuh

7/7/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle draw Ronnie Etchison
Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky beat Jack Pesek & Wladek Kowalski
George O'Hara beat Angelo Martinelli
The Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Billy Fox

7/8/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Sandor Kovacs & Ed Meske draw Suni War Cloud & Ronnie Etchison
Joe Wolfe draw Billy Fox

7/9/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Angelo Martinelli
Wladek Kowalski beat Green Hornet Jim Henry
Jack Vansky & Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Ronnie Etchison & Wladek Kowalski
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Vansky

7/13/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
The Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Billy Venable
Violet Viann beat Cecelia Blevins
Frankie Talaber & Sandor Kovacs beat Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky

7/14/1949 Hamilton OH
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Doc Meske vs Ivan Rasputin
Ronnie Etchison vs Great Mephisto Jules Woronick

7/15/1949 Cincinnati OH
Frankie Talaber beat Don Eagle
Violet Viann beat Cecilia Blevins
Ronnie Etchison & Suni War Cloud beat Friedrich Von Schacht & Jack Vansky

7/16/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Frankie Talaber draw Great Mephisto Jules Woronick
Violet Viann beat Cecilia Blevins

7/20/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Walter Palmer
Zack Malkov & Jack Carter beat Pete Bartu & Ray Ryan
Benito Gardini beat Larry Davis
Bert Ruby beat Andy Rockne

7/21/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Jack Vansky
Sandor Kovacs & Ronnie Etchinson beat Ivan Rasputin & Jim Henry

7/22/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Shirley Strimple & Violet Viann beat Mae Weston & Cecilia Blevins
Ronnie Etchison draw Friedrich Von Schacht

7/23/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Green Hornet Jim Henry DQ
Violet Viann & Shirley Strimple beat Mae Weston & Cecilia Blevins
Violet Viann beat Cecilia Blevins
Mae Weston beat Shirley Strimple

7/27/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs
Ivan Rasputin draw Ed Meske
Juanita Coffman & June Byers beat Theresa Theis & Ellen Olsen
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht

7/28/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Ivan Rasputin beat Don Eagle DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Fred Bozic

7/29/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle draw Ronnie Etchison
Frank Sexton beat Jim Henry
Theresa Theis & Helen Olsen beat Juanita Banks & June Byers

7/30/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Farmer Marlin vs Tarzan White
Jack Carter & Billy Hickson vs George Bruckman & Pete Bartu

8/1/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini

8/3/1949 Columbus OH
Fred Von Schacht beat Don Eagle DQ
The Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Jim Lewis
Ed Meske & Ronnie Etchison beat Ivan Rasputin & Vern Baxter
Lord Blears beat Whitey Walberg

8/4/1949 Lexington KY
Don Eagle draw Sandor Kovacs
Jack Vansky beat Jack Pesek
Billy Fox beat Great Mephisto Jules Woronick

8/5/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ronnie Etchison
Lord Blears beat Whitey Wahlberg
Sandor Kovacs & Billy Fox beat Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky

8/6/1949 Terre Haute IN
Don Eagle vs Sandor Kovacs
Jim Lewis vs Joe Wolfe
Jack Vansky vs Jim Henry

8/9/1949 St Joseph MI
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Whitey Whittler beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Al Warshawski & Rex Sheeley draw Red Devil Tommy Phelps & Houston Harris (Bobo Brazil)

8/10/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle NC Frankie Talaber
Farmer Marlin draw Rudy Kay

8/11/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Rod Fenton
Farmer Marlin & Jim McMillen beat Benito Gardini & Rudy Kay

8/14/1949 Steubenville OH
Don Eagle vs Fred Bozic
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanee) vs Jack Vansky
Ed Meske & Ronnie Etchsion vs Jim Henry & LaVerne Baxter
Joe Linorell vs Tony Carescio

8/15/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Bert Ruby
John Pavich (Jim Siksay) vs Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Ed White vs Pete Schuh

8/17/1949 Columbus OH
Frankie Talaber beat Don Eagle DQ
Lou Klein & Billy Fox beat Benito Gardini & Whitey Walberg
Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear beat Ivan Rasputin
Sandor Kovacs beat Lord Blears

8/18/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Friedrich von Schacht
Frankie Talaber beat Lord Blears
Benito Gardini & Ronnie Etchison beat Jim Henry & LaVerne Baxter

8/19/1949 Monessen PA
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Jim Henry
Jack Pesek draw Jack Vansky

8/23/1949 Rockford IL
Don Eagle DCOR Walter Palmer
Don Marlin beat Benito Gardini
Bert Ruby draw Zach Malkov

8/24/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler

8/25/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini

8/26/1949 St Joseph MI
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Ed Strangler White beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) DQ
Huston Harris (Bobo Brazil) draw Pierre LeClair

8/27/1949 Forest Park IL
Don Eagle vs Billy Goelz
Billy Hickson & Jack Carter vs Pat O’Dowdy & Gus Bouras
Andy Rockne vs Farmer Don Marlin
Pete Schuh vs Ed Strangler White

8/31/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Fritz Schnabel
Jim Lewis beat Andy Andrews
Fred Von Schacht draw Ed Meske
Ivan Rasputin & Ali Pasha beat Sandor Kovacs & Ronnie Etchison
Lord Blears beat Lou Klein

9/1/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Frankie Talaber beat Benito Gardini
Ali Pasha & Ivan Rasputin beat Lou Klein & Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)
Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui) beat Jack Steele

9/6/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Rudy Kay
Benito Gardini beat Gus Bouras
Jim McMillen beat Bull Hefer
George Drake & Billy Hickson beat Rod Fenton & Red Patrick

9/7/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Jack Carter
Rudy Kay beat Bull Hefer
Ned Taylor beat Red Patrick
Andy Rockne & Pete Schuh beat Bill Demetrious & John Pavich (Jim Siksay)

9/9/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Rudy Kay
George Drake & Billy Hickson beat Rod Fenton & Red Patrick
Jim McMillen beat Bull Hefer
Benito Gardini beat Gus Bouras

9/10/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Billy Goelz
Benito Gardini beat Bull Hefer
Jack Carter & Billy Hickson beat Andy Rockne & Ray Ryan
Ned Taylor beat Gus Bouras

9/12/1949 Ellwood City PA
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Billy Weidner beat Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui)
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) & Tommy Martindale beat Jack Vansky & Jack Steele

9/15/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Frankie Talaber & Tom Martindale beat Jack Vansky & Ali Pasha
Pierre LaBelle beat Billy Venable
Burt Ruby draw Lou Klein

9/16/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Pierre LaBelle & Tommy Martindale beat Jack Steele & Billy Venable
Frankie Talaber draw Billy Weidner

9/19/1949 Rochester NY
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Frankie Talaber beat Ali Pasha
Pierre LaBelle & Tommy Martindale beat Billy Weidner & Pancho Valentino

9/20/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Al Williams
Jim McMillen & John Pavich (Jim Siksay) beat Andy Rockne & Pete Schuh
Billy Hickson beat Ray Ryan
Angelo Martinelli draw Danno McDonald

9/21/1949 Grand Rapids MI
Chief Don Eagle vs Frankie Taylor
Camacho Cortez vs Burt Ruby
Tiger Jack Moore vs Jim Dobie

9/23/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Yvon Robert
Bobby Bruns beat Joe Pazandak
Jack Conley draw Jack Pesek
Ernie Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Edward Meske & Frankie Talaber

9/24/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Al Williams beat Jack Carter
Jim Spencer beat John Pavich (Jim Siksay)
George Drake & Billy Hickson beat Angelo Martinelli & Ray Ryan

9/26/1949 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Frederick Von Schacht
Walter Palmer draw Bert Ruby
Farmer Don Marlin beat Benito Gardini
Frankie Taylor draw Bill McDaniels

9/27/1949 Jeannette PA
Don Eagle beat Billy Weidner
Billy Venable & Jack Steele beat Whitey Walberg & Lou Klein
Frankie Talaber beat Ali Pasha

9/28/1949 Bethlehem, PA
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ali Pasha beat Lou Klein
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel beat Billy Weidner & Sandor Kovacs

9/29/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Pierre LaBelle
Dr Ed Meske beat Lou Klein
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Pancho Valentino
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel beat Billy Weidner & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

9/30/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Lou Klein
Sandor Kovacs draw Lord Blears
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) & Billy Weidner

10/1/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Sandor Kovacs beat Ali Pasha
Dr Ed Meske draw Frederick von Schacht

10/12/1949 Montreal QC
Lou Thesz beat Don Eagle DQ

10/18/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Stanley Radwan beat George Doran O'Hara
Farmer Don Marlin beat Frank Julian (Frank Marconi) DQ
Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear beat Jack Steele
Fred Bozic & Benito Gardini beat Billy Fox & Bobby Ford

10/19/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Farmer Don Marlin
Benito Gardini beat Walter Achiu
Bobby Ford & Ruffy Silverstein beat Jack Vansky & Billy Venable

10/20/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Ed Meske
Ruffy Silverstein beat Fred Bozic
Farmer Don Marlin & Bobby Ford beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Benito Gardini
Salvatore Balbo beat Pierre LaBelle

10/21/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Lou Klein
Johnny Balbo & Bobby Ford vs Jack Steele & Benito Gardini
Farmer Don Marlin vs Ali Pasha

10/22/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Salvatore Balbo draw Tommy Martindale
Dr Ed Meske beat Ali Pasha

10/24/1949 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Walter Roxy beat Steve Nenoff
Pat O’Dowdy beat Marcel Ouimet
Jack Britton draw John Roy (Corsica Jean)
Jim Dobie draw Whitey Wahlberg

10/25/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Farmer Don Marlin
Stanley Radwan beat Billy Venable
Fred Von Schacht & Fred Bozic beat Ed Meske & Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui)
Lord Blears beat Mayes McLain

10/26/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Don Eagle DQ
Farmer Don Marlin & Bobby Ford beat Ali Pasha & Billy Venable
Cyclone Anaya draw Bill Talaber

10/27/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Cyclone Anaya beat Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui)
Farmer Marlin & Bobby Ford beat Billy Venable & Frank Marconi
Salvatore Balbo beat Jack Steele

10/28/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schnabel
Cyclone Anaya draw Walter Palmer
Frankie Talaber draw Lord James Blears
Tarzan White beat Ivan Rasputin
Nanjo Singh beat Rudy Kay

10/29/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Bobby Bruns beat Karl Davis
Frankie Talaber beat Walter Sirois
Ronnie Etchison & Leroy McGuirk beat Jack Conley & Lord Albert Mills

10/31/1949 Des Moines IA
Chief Don Eagle beat Walter Sirois
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns
Ronnie Etchison beat Roy Graham DQ

11/1/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Stanley Radwan beat Anatole LaBelle
Billy Weidner beat Duke Keomuka
Ruffy Silverstein beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Fred Bozic & Benito Gardini beat Sandor Kovacs & Walter Palmer

11/2/1949 Johnstown PA
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Frankie Talaber beat Billy Venable
Billy Weidner & Johnny Balbo beat Ali Pasha & Jack Steele

11/3/1949 Hamilton OH
Don Eagle vs Frank Marconi
Billy Venable vs Tom Martindale
Bobby Ford vs Jack Vansky

11/4/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Duke Keomuka & Sandor Kovacs beat Billy Venable & Pancho Valentino
Frankie Talaber beat Frank Marconi

11/5/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Danno McDonald draw George Drake
Jim Spencer & Al Williams beat Danny Fenelon & Billy Hickson
Rudy Kay beat Maurice Roberre

11/7/1949 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Killer Joe Christie
Farmer Don Marlin beat Ted Purva
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Eddie Scotty Williams
Bert Ruby draw Walter Roxy
Jack Britton draw Al Wisniewski

11/9/1949 Des Moines IA
Lou Thesz beat Don Eagle DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Cowboy Roy Graham
John Swenski beat Babe Zaharias

11/10/1949 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Rudy Kay
Tarzan White beat Jim Spencer
Maurice Roberre & Jim McMillen beat Ned Taylor & Kostas Davelis
Jack Carter beat Angelo Martinelli

11/11/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Frederich Von Schacht
Ruffy Silverstein beat Frank Marconi
Bobby Ford & Pierre LaBelle beat Ali Pasha & Benito Gardini

11/12/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Frederick Von Schacht
Bobby Ford beat Jack Steele
Billy Weidner beat Pierre LaBelle

11/14/1949 Milwaukee WI
Don Eagle beat Maurice Roberre
Billy Hickson beat Billy Brooks DQ
Jim Spencer vs Jack Carter

11/16/1949 Joliet IL
Don Eagle beat Jim Spencer
Bill Brooks beat Jack Carter
Tarzan White draw Walter Palmer

11/18/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Walter Palmer & Tarzan White beat Fritz Schnabel & Hans Schnabel
Frankie Talaber beat Benito Gardini
Joe Millich beat Nanjo Singh

11/19/1949 Racine WI
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Billy Hickson beat Angelo Poffo
Billy Parks beat Jim Spencer

11/21/1949 Milwaukee WI
Don Eagle vs Joe Feroni
Maurice Roberre vs Ken Fenelon
Billy Hickson vs Elnar Olsen

11/21/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Gorgeous George beat Don Eagle DQ
Ruffy Silverstein beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Frankie Talaber & Doc Meske beat Benito Gardini & Sam Menacher

11/24/1949 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Phantom Brothers Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin draw Sandor Kovacs & Manuel Cortez
George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Fred Carone
Harry Armus draw Charro Azteca

11/28/1949 Detroit MI
Don Eagle draw Cyclone Anaya
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Lou Klein
Whitey Wahlberg beat Rufus Jones
George Connell beat Ted Marshall
Bert Ruby draw Edmund Zenni

11/29/1949 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Bill Longson DQ
Mildred Burke beat Marie McFarland
Farmer Jones beat Jimmy Lott
Bobby Clay beat Monty LaDue

11/30/1949 Lorain OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Wild Bill Zim beat Jim Lewis
Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui) & Dr Ed Meske draw Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Fred Von Schacht

11/30/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Gorgeous George beat Don Eagle DQ

12/1/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Al Williams

12/2/1949 East Liberty PA
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Ruffy Silverstein draw Frankie Talaber
Lucky Simunovich & Salvatore Balbo beat Jack Carter & Fred von Schacht

12/6/1949 Connellsville PA
Frankie Talaber (sub Don Eagle) beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Tommy Martindale & Pierre LaBelle beat Jack Vansky & Frank Clemons
Frank Marconi beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

12/7/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George

12/9/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Ernie Dusek
Emil Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Abe Coleman & Ronnie Etchison
Fred Blassie draw Jimmy Coffield
Ruffy Silverstein draw Frankie Talaber

12/12/1949 New Kensington PA
Don Eagle vs Friedrich Von Schacht

12/13/1949 Altoona PA
Don Eagle beat Ray Skagway Clements
Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Billy Weidner
Bobby Ford & Tommy Martindale beat Frank Marconi & Billy Venable

12/14/1949 New Castle PA
Don Eagle beat Friedrich Von Schacht
Pierre LaBelle beat Walter Achiu
Jack Carter & Billy Weidner beat Pancho Valentino & Billy Venable

12/15/1949 Milwaukee WI
Don Eagle vs Walter Palmer
Dotty Dotson vs Mae Young
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti vs Danno McDonald

12/17/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti

12/19/1949 McKeesport PA
Don Eagle beat Ray Skagway Clements
Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Billy Venable
Frankie Talaber & Sal Balbo beat Lucky Simunovich & Len Hughes

12/21/1949 South Bend IN
Don Eagle vs Rudy Kay
Ivan Rasputin vs Tarzan White
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti vs Billy Parks

Last edited on Thu Jul 9th, 2020 09:21 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2020 08:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/9/1950 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Benny Trudel
Alex Kasaboski draw Ray Meyers
Bob Corby beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Gordon Hessel beat Leo Newman
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Kenny Ackles
Billy Varga beat Angelo Martinelli

1/13/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Frankie Talaber beat George Temple
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias beat Rudy Kay & Al Williams
Lord Blears draw Tarzan White

1/14/1950 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Alex Kasaboski
Kenny Ackles beat Leo Newman
Danny Savich beat George Craig
Johnny Valentine beat Ray Myers

1/17/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Michael Miasky beat Jack Vansky
Lucky Simunovich beat Don Evans DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Antone Leone
Lord Blears beat Jack Kennedy

1/18/1950 Chicago IL
Argentina Rocca draw Chief Don Eagle
Jim Londos vs Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reyneer)
Jackie Nichols & Jimmy Valentine vs Fred Bozic & Ali Pasha
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Frankie Talaber vs George Macricostas

1/19/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Lewis beat Bill Gallion
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Joe Corbett
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) & Salvatore Balbo beat Antone Leone & Benito Gardini
Kay Bell draw Jack Kennedy

1/20/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ray Skagway Clements
Kay Bell beat Len Hughes
Ed Meske & Babe Kasaboski beat Jim Spencer & Joe Flash Gordon
Bob Hall vs Chuck Grau

1/24/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Fred Bozik & Kay Bell NC Jack Kennedy & Frankie Talaber
Cyclone Anaya beat Antone Leone
Lucky Simunovich beat Lord Blears DQ

1/25/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Jim Lewis beat Harry Stanford
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Ray Skagway Clements
Frankie Talaber & Jack Kennedy beat Fred Von Schacht & Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)
Ruffy Silverstein draw John Pesek

1/26/1950 Lexington KY
Don Eagle vs Ivan Rasputin
Friedrich Von Schacht vs Ed Meske
Don Evans vs Jack Pesek

1/27/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Lord Blears beat Jim Lewis
Jack Pesek & Ed Meske beat Don Evans & Antone Leone

1/28/1950 Mansfield OH
Frankie Talaber (sub Don Eagle) beat Lord Blears
Dennis Clary beat Jack Vansky
Dr Ed Meske beat Fred Von Schacht

1/30/1950 Washington PA
Don Eagle beat Ray Skagway Clements
Jim Lewis beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim) DQ
Pierre LaBelle & Bobby Ford beat Pancho Valentino & Billy Venable

1/31/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Antone Leone beat Mike Mazurki
Don Evans draw Lucky Simunovich
Jack Kennedy & Frankie Talaber beat Kay Bell & Fred Bozic
Ed Meske beat Lord Blears DQ

2/1/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Ray Skagway Clements beat Salvatore Balbo
Frankie Talaber & Jack Kennedy beat Billy Venable & Jim Spencer

2/2/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Enrique Torres beat Don Evans DQ
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) & Jack Kennedy beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Joe Montana
Ruffy Silverstein draw Argan Singh

2/3/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Friedrich Von Schacht
Jim Londos draw Primo Carnera
Mike Mazurki beat Hardy Kruskamp
Gene Stanlee beat Kola Kwariani
Antonino Rocca beat Benito Gardini

2/4/1950 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle appeared

2/4/1950 Racine WI
Don Eagle vs Al Williams
Billy Goelz beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Roger Mackay draw Billy Parks
Ned Taylor beat Pete Vukovich

2/6/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Ray Bentley draw Jim Lewis
Ruffy Silverstein beat Jack Vansky
Jack Kennedy & Frankie Talaber beat Ivan Rasputin & Jim Spencer

2/7/1950 Sheboygan WI
Don Eagle vs Cyclone Anaya
Faro Renaldi vs Arjan Singh
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) vs Jim Lewis

2/10/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Cyclone Anaya beat Lord Blears DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Fred Von Schacht
Rudy Kay & Al Williams beat Jules LaRance & Ivan Rasputin

2/13/1950 Detroit MI
Don Eagle draw Lou Klein
Joe Christie beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Great Balbo vs Rufus Jones
Jim Casey vs Ferro Ghetti

2/14/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans
Jim Lewis draw Ray Skagway Clemens
Len Hughes & Chuck Bull Montana beat Buddy Curtis & Dick Trout
Mildred Burke beat Elvira Snodgrass
Frankie Talaber beat Pierre LaBelle

2/15/1950 Uniontown PA
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Bill Cody vs Frankie Talaber
Chuck Bull Montana & Bobby Ford vs Jack Kennedy & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

2/16/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Thor Morgan beat Jim Henry DQ
Dan Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) draw Jim Lewis
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harben

2/21/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Lewis beat Joe Montana
Great Togo beat Larry Babe Kasaboski
Dick Trout beat Benito Gardini

2/23/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle NC Frederick Von Schacht
Jim Goon Henry beat Henri Vermeersch
Dan Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) draw Thor Morgan
Jim Lewis beat Tiger Tasker

2/24/1950 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Rebel Bob Russell

2/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle beat Henri Vermeersch
Jimmy Blood beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Jim Lewis

2/27/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Bull Curry & Benito Gardini vs Lucky Simunovich & Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Frankie Talaber
John Pesek beat Jack Vansky
Frank Marconi draw Jim Lewis

3/6/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli
Marvin Mercer beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Frederick von Schacht beat Kola Kwariani
George Becker beat Mike Mazurki
Johnny Barend beat Rocco Colombo
Lord Carlton beat Wally Dusek
Antonino Rocca draw Gene Stanlee

3/8/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Mike Mazurki
Thor Morgan beat Jack Dillon
Jim Lewis draw Bernard Pantazi

3/9/1950 Boston MA
Frederick Von Schacht beat Don Eagle DQ
Steve Casey beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Mike Mazurki beat Jack Dillon
Jim Henry beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Fred Carone

3/13/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry beat Don Eagle DQ
Ruffy Silverstein beat Rube Wright
Duke Keomuka beat Len Hughes DQ
Ivan Rasputin & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Lucky Simunovich & Jim Lewis

3/14/1950 Dayton OH
Gorgeous George beat Don Eagle
Jim Lewis & Walter Palmer beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti & Benito Gardini
Jack Kennedy beat Harold Cantonwine

3/17/1950 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Lou Thesz beat Ruffy Silverstein
Great Balbo beat Jack Carter
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel NC Rudy Kay & Al Williams

3/18/1950 Racine WI
Don Eagle beat Al Williams
Ruffy Silverstein draw Tarzan White
Ned Taylor beat Jim Lewis

3/20/1950 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans DQ
Billy Venable draw Jim Lewis
Fred Bozic beat Frank Marconi

3/21/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka & Jack Kennedy beat Rube Wright & Pete Schuh
Jim Lewis beat Billy Venable

3/22/1950 Lorain OH 
Don Eagle vs Lord Blears
Ivan Rasputin vs Jack Kennedy

3/23/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat The Great Togo
Rube Wright & Len Hughes beat Dick Trout & Buddy Curtis
Duke Keomuka draw Fred Bozic
Enrique Torres beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

3/24/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Jack Kennedy & Enrique Torres beat Len Hughes & Rube Wright
Jim Lewis beat Billy Venable

3/25/1950 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Ford & Lucky Simunovich beat Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana
Jim Lewis draw Walter Achiu
Bud Curtis draw Frankie Talaber

3/27/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Torres beat Len Hughes
Lucky Simunovich beat Pete Schuh
Bobby Fields & Jim Lewis beat Duke Keomuka & Billy Venable

3/28/1950 Providence RI
Don Eagle vs Jim Goon Henry
June Byers vs Violet Viann
Jim Lewis vs Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Rene Florent vs Les Ryan

3/29/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Rene Florent
Jim Lewis draw Roland Meeker

3/30/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Henry beat Roland Meeker
Manuel Cortez beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Les Ruffin

4/4/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Lewis draw Stanley Radwan
Walter Achiu & Bud Curtis beat Flash Clifford & Billy Venable
Frankie Talaber beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) DQ

4/5/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
George Drake beat Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) & Jules LaRance beat Jim Spencer & Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jim Lewis draw Pete Bartu

4/6/1950 St Louis
Gorgeous George beat Don Eagle DQ
Lee Henning draw Vic Holbrook
Hans Schnabel & Tiger Tasker beat Howard Cantonwine & Pete Peterson
Jim Lewis draw Carlos Rodriguez
Ray Villmer beat Ellis Bashara

4/7/1950 Gary IN
Don Eagle vs Tarzan White
Farmer Don Marlin vs Jim Lewis
Bill Brooks vs Jack Carter

4/8/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Rudy Kay
Joe Millich beat Babe Sharkey
Jules LaRance & Jim Spencer beat Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean) & Ned Taylor
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Jim Lewis

4/10/1950 Canton OH
Chief Don Eagle beat Frederick Von Schacht
Jimmy Lewis draw Tom Bradley
Indian Nature Boy (Chief Lone Eagle) beat Larry Babe Kasaboski

4/11/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat The Great Togo COR
Stanley Radwan beat Tony Rocco
Jim Lewis draw Dick Trout
Jack Kennedy & Bud Curtis beat Jim Wright & Rube Wright
Enrique Torres beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

4/13/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Jim Lewis beat Tony Morelli DQ
Jack Kennedy & Lucky Simunovich beat Jim Wright & Len Hughes
Enrique Torres beat Fred Von Schacht DQ

4/14/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Duke Keomuka & Walter Achiu beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Tony Morelli
Dennis Clary draw Jim Lewis

4/18/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat The Great Togo
Jim Lewis beat Dick Trout
Duke Keomuka & Bobby Ford beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Len Hughes

4/18/1950 Des Moines IA
Don Eagle beat Bobby Bruns
Frank Marconi & Jim Coffield beat Julius LaRance & Jack LaRance
Otto Kuss draw Seelie Samara

4/19/1950 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) DQ
Lucky Simunovich beat Jim Wright
Al Williams beat Jack Lewis

4/20/1950 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) draw Chris Pappas
Don Evans beat Arsine Lupine

4/22/1950 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Great Togo
Don Evans & Jim Wright vs Enrique Torres & Ruffy Silverstein
Lucky Simunovich vs Fred Von Schacht
Jim Lewis vs Dick Trout

4/25/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Pat McGee draw Jim Lewis
George Macricostas & Chris Pappas beat Walter Achiu & Billy Fox

4/26/1950 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle vs Don Evans
Enrique Torres vs Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Jimmy Lewis vs Tony Morelli

4/27/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Mike McGee draw Jim Lewis
Bobby Ford & Sandor Kovacs beat Fred Bozic & Jack Vansky
Enrique Torres beat Fred Von Schacht

4/28/1950 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Walter Palmer
Cyclone Anaya beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Great Balbo & Billy Goelz beat Al Williams & Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Bobby Bruns beat Benito Gardini

5/2/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Fred Bozic draw Billy Park
Frankie Talaber beat Pierre LaBelle
Lucky Simunovich & Enrique Torres beat Jim Wright & Rube Wright
Lord Blears beat Bud Curtis

5/4/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana & Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Howard Cantonwine
Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) draw Dick Trout

5/5/1950 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh vs Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)

5/6/1950 Brockton MA
Don Eagle vs Manuel Cortez

5/8/1950 Milwaukee WI
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti & Benito Gardini beat Billy Goelz & Johnny Balbo
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Bronko Nagurski beat Jules LaRance

5/9/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle vs Lord Blears
Johnny Demchuk & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) vs Walter Achiu & Jack Kennedy
Frank Sexton vs Lucky Simunovich
Jim Lewis vs Tony Morelli

5/12/1950 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Lou Thesz beat Tarzan White
Verne Gagne & Bobby Bruns beat Rudy Kay & Al Williams
Max Marek beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

5/15/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ernie Dusek beat Sammy Berg
Golden Superman Walter Podolak draw Jim Lewis
Yvon Robert beat Angelo Savoldi
Mike Mazurki beat Kola Kwariani
Gene Stanlee draw Primo Carnera
Antonino Rocca beat Lord Leslie Carlton

5/20/1950 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Don Evans
Lucky Simunovich & Sandor Kovacs vs Rube Wright & Jim Wright
Fred Bozic vs Frankie Julian
Pierre LaBelle vs Jim Lewis

5/23/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Frank Sexton won AWA (Boston) World Heavyweight title
Fred Bozic draw Jim Lewis
Frankie Talaber beat Don Evans DQ
Jack Kennedy beat Tom Bradley
Eva Lee & Carol Cook beat Mae Young & Nell Stewart

5/25/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Lucky Simunovich
Walter Achiu vs Jack Vansky
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Tony Morelli beat Jack Kennedy & Angelo Poffo
Tom Thumb beat Pee Wee James

5/26/1950 Chicago IL
Gorgeous George beat Don Eagle lost AWA (Boston) World Heavyweight title
Verne Gagne beat Jim Spencer
Bill Longson beat Farmer Don Marlin
Cyclone Anaya & Walter Palmer beat Benito Gardini & Al Williams

5/31/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya draw Johnny Demchuk
Angelo Poffo & Jack Kennedy beat Duke Keomuka & Angelo Morelli

6/1/1950 Marion OH
Don Eagle vs Ivan Rasputin
Irish Mike McGee vs Angelo Poffo
Jim Lewis vs Tony Morelli

6/2/1950 Lancaster OH
Don Eagle beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

6/6/1950 Providence RI
Don Eagle beat Great Togo
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout draw Jim Lewis

6/7/1950 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Chick Garibaldi
Kenny Ackles draw Roland Meeker
Tiger Tasker draw Mike Red O'Brien

6/8/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Bull Curry draw Roland Meeker
Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) beat Stan Wydra
Kenny Ackles draw Chick Garibaldi

6/9/1950 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Bull Curry

6/14/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Ruffy Silverstein draw Don Evans
Natie Brown & Fred Bozic beat Tom Bradley & George Macricostas

6/15/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans
Buddy Jackson beat George Macricostas
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Bobby Ford & Ellis Bashara
Ruffy Silverstein beat Natie Brown DQ

6/17/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Natie Brown beat Dennis Clary
Ruffy Silverstein beat George Macricostas
Sandor Kovacs & Lucky Simunovich beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Fred Bozic

6/19/1950 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Mike McGee draw Jim Lewis
Dan O'Conner beat Fred Bozic

6/20/1950 New Castle PA
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Dennis Clary beat Billy Venable
Angelo Poffo & Stacey Hall beat Ellis Bashara & Flash Clifford

6/21/1950 Butler PA
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Dennis Clary vs Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

6/23/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs
Jack Kennedy & Duke Keomuka beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Ellis Bashara draw Angelo Poffo

6/28/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Golden Superman Walter Podolak draw Frank Sexton
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis
Miguel Torres beat Dick Trout

6/29/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Bull Curry draw Chick Garibaldi
Miguel Torres draw Jim Lewis
Mae Young beat Ann Laverne

6/30/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Gene Stanlee beat Ed Allen
Joe Savoldi beat Cyclone Charles Cobb
George Macricostas beat Jim Spencer
Doug Henderson beat Count O’Day

7/3/1950 Erie PA
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Dennis Clary & Bobby Ford beat Fred Bozic & Jungle Boy Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Natie Brown draw Tom Bradley

7/6/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Ruffy Silverstein beat Jim Lewis
Jackie Nichols & Angelo Poffo beat Omar Kyam & Billy Venable
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Duke Keomuka

7/7/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle vs Gene Stanlee
Mickey Gold & Roy McClarty vs Frank Julian (Frank Marconi) & Ellis Bashara
Mr X Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) vs Jim Wright
Jack Kennedy vs Kay Bell

7/8/1950 Alliance OH
Don Eagle vs Frank Julian (Frank Marconi)

7/12/1950 New York NY
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Frank Sexton beat Lord Carlton
Johnny Barend draw Yvon Robert
Tony Galento beat Kola Kwariani
Ernie Dusek beat Frank Hewitt
Gene Stanlee beat Sammy Berg
Primo Carnera beat Emil Dusek
Cyclone Anaya beat Youseff

7/26/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat George Macricostas
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Jack Guy
Jackie Nichols draw Ali Pasha
Dick Evans beat Joe Snyder
Joe Benek draw Chris Davelis

7/28/1950 Millvale PA
Don Eagle vs Lucky Simunovich
Black Phantom & Jack Vansky vs Dennis Clary & Bobby Ford
Natie Brown vs Roger McKay
Fred Bozic vs Tom Bradley

8/2/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
George Macricostas beat Ali Pasha
Jack Guy beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jim Wright beat Larry Corvette
Red Bastien beat Dick Evans

8/4/1950 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Sonny Kurgis beat Cowboy Wright DQ
Dick Evans & Doug Henderson beat Red Bastien & Joe Snyder
Jack Guy beat George Macricostas

8/5/1950 Erie PA
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Farmer Don Marlin beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Kay Bell beat Joe Montana

8/9/1950 Hartford CT
Chief Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ

8/12/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Chick Garibaldi draw Dan Prata
Jim Lewis beat Clyde Steeves

8/15/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Kennedy
Johnny Demchuk beat Roger Mackay
John Pesek & Jack Pesek beat Roy McClarty & Sandor Kovacs

8/17/1950 Philadelphia PA
Don Eagle beat Gene Stanlee
Stu Hart draw George Macricostas
Jane Holland beat Nell Stewart
Mighty Fritz & Little Beaver beat Irish Jack & Sky Low Low

8/18/1950 Wilmington DE
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli
George Macricostas beat Tiny Mills
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) & Jim Austeri beat Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff) & Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

8/19/1950 Long Beach NY
Don Eagle vs Roland Meeker

8/22/1950 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Roland Meeker
Hardy Kruskamp draw Jimmy Lewis
Mike Paidousis beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) DQ
Bud Curtis beat Tiny Mills
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook

8/23/1950 Patterson NJ
Don Eagle draw Lord Carlton
Gene Stanlee beat Tony Martinelli
Carol Cook beat Nell Stewart
Marvin Mercer beat Ace Freeman
Stu Hart draw Jim Lewis

8/25/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli
Stu Hart draw Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff)
Bud Curtis beat George Red Ryan
Ted Tourtas beat Jim Lewis
Hardy Kruskamp beat John Molas

8/28/1950 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Roland Meeker
Hardy Kruskamp draw Jim Lewis
Mike Paidousis beat Harry Finkelstein DQ
Bud Curtis beat Tiny Mills
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook

8/29/1950 Masontown PA
Don Eagle vs Roger Mackay
Bobby Ford vs Angelo Poffo
Jack Vansky vs Gentleman Fred Bozic
Jim Lewis vs Roy McClarity

8/31/1950 Columbus OH
Chief Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George won AWA (Boston) World Heavyweight title
Jack Pesek beat Pat Fraley
Angelo Poffo draw Jim Lewis
Jackie Nichols beat Tom Bradley

9/1/1950 Cincinnati OH
Sandor Kovacs (sub Don Eagle) beat Lord Blears DQ
Jack Pesek beat Jack Vansky
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Roy McClarity & Jim Lewis

9/2/1950 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle vs Pat Fraley
Jack Pesek vs Jack Vansky
Danny McShain vs Jim Lewis

9/4/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Bert Ruby
Frankie Talaber vs Jack Britton
Little Beaver vs Tom Thumb

9/5/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Lucky Simunovich
Danny McShain draw Jackie Nichols
Jim Lewis & Johnny Demchuk beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Ali Pasha DQ

9/6/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Ivan Rasputin beat Roy McClarity
Joe Vinca beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Mickey Gold beat Jim Lewis
Sonny Kurgis beat Omar Kyam

9/8/1950 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle vs Danny McShain
Joe Vinca vs Great Garbo

9/13/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Argentina Rocca beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Gene Stanlee draw Sandor Kovacs
Lilly Bitters & Shirley Strimple beat Kate Simpson & Millie Stafford

9/14/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Mighty Fritz & Gorgeous Jimmy Little beat Pancho the Bull & Tom Thumb
Primo Carnera beat Jim Wright
Antonino Rocca beat Sandor Kovacs
Carrol Cook beat Nell Stewart

9/16/1950 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Irish Mike McGee
Danny McShain & Ivan Rasputin beat Irish Jack Kennedy & Jackie Nichols
Sheik Omar Kyam beat Jim Lewis

9/19/1950 Baltimore MD
Bobby Ford (sub Don Eagle) beat Pat Muldoon
Pat Muldoon beat Mike Paidousis
Bobby Ford beat Lew Bertucci
Mike Paidousis beat Billy Wilcox
Bobby Ford beat Bud Curtis
Lew Bertucci beat Hardy Kruskamp
Billy Wilcox beat Harry Finkelstein
Mike Paidousis beat Les Ruffin
Pat Muldoon beat Francois Miquet

9/20/1950 Washington DC
Bobby Ford (sub Don Eagle) vs Bud Freeman
Jesse James vs Les Ruffin
Pat Muldoon vs Billy Wilcox
Mike Paidousis vs Jim Lewis
George Macricostas vs Kenny Ackles

9/23/1950 Philadelphia PA
Lord Carlton (sub Don Eagle) beat George Linnehan
Primo Carnera beat Hardy Kruskamp
Shirley Strimple beat Mae Weston
Tony Martinelli & Angelo Savoldi beat Golden Superman Walter Podolak & George Harben

10/2/1950 Lowell MA
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Crusher Casey draw Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Jim Lewis beat Miguel Torres DQ

10/4/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves
Ted Bell (Marco Polo) draw Jim Lewis

10/5/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Jim Lewis beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Rebel Bob Russell draw Polo Cordova

10/6/1950 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Angelo Cistoldi
Rebel Bob Russell vs Polo Cordova
Jack Q-Ball Rush vs Jim Lewis

10/7/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Chief Don Eagle vs Tony Martinelli

10/10/1950 Providence RI
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova 
Chuck Bull Montana draw Jim Lewis
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves

10/11/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker
Jim Lewis draw Rebel Bob Russell

10/12/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Don Eagle beat Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jim Lewis
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker

10/16/1950 Camden NJ
Don Eagle beat Arnold Skaaland
Lord Carlton beat Ovila Asselin
Jules Speedy LaRance & Johnny LaRance (John Cretoria0 beat Dick Dusek & George Linnehan
Jim Lewis beat Slim Zimbleman

10/17/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle vs Sammy Berg
Roland Meeker vs Jim Lewis
Kimon Kudo vs Tiny Mills
Ovila Asselin vs Hardy Kruskamp
Arnold Skaaland vs Les Ruffin

10/18/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Tarzan Hewitt
Johnny LaRance (John Cretoria) beat Ovila Asselin
George Babich beat Slim Zimbleman
Jules LaRance beat Fritz Ziegfried
Abe Coleman draw Jim Lewis

10/19/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli
Roland Meeker vs Billy Wilcox
Tiny Mills vs Bud Curtis
Ted Tourtas vs Jim Lewis
Hardy Kruskamp vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

10/21/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle vs Jules LaRance
Marvin Mercer beat Ed White
Jim Lewis vs Slim Zimbleman
George Harben vs Walter Bookbinder (Ray Stern)
Frank Hewitt vs George Babich
Johnny LaRance (John Cretoria) vs Ovila Asselin

10/23/1950 North Bergen NJ
Don Eagle beat Mike Mazurki
LaVerne Baxter beat Jack Steele
Kenny Ackles & Jim Lewis beat Tarzan Hewitt & Tiny Mills
Dick Dusek beat Les Ruffin

10/24/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle vs Roland Meeker
Ruffy Silverstein vs Tiny Mills
Chris Zaharias vs Tony Martinelli
John Kostas vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Tarzan Hewitt vs Walter Bookbinder (Ray Stern)

10/25/1950 White Plains NY
Don Eagle beat Jack Dillon
John Kostas beat Tiny Mills
Ruffy Silverstein beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Arnold Skaaland beat Jim Lewis
Mike Mazurki draw Tony Martinelli

10/26/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle vs Gene Stanlee
Mike Mazurki vs Roland Meeker
Chris Zaharias vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
John Kostas vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Chick Garibaldi vs Ace Freeman

10/28/1950 Trenton NJ
Don Eagle beat Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
Roland Meeker beat Bud Curtis
Ruffy Silverstein beat Pat Muldoon
Sammy Berg draw Ted Tourtis
Lou Bertucci beat Jim Lewis

10/30/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Lewis vs Sandor Kovacs
Fred Bozic vs Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser)
Jack Pesek vs Kay Bell
June Byers & Mars Bennett vs Cora Combs & Ellen Olson

10/31/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Frank Sexton draw Fred Von Schacht
Ronnie Etchison & Jim Lewis beat Kay Bell & Barney Chest Bernard

11/1/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Ronnie Etchison
Roy Shire beat Prince Omar Khyam
Angelo Poffo beat Ace Freeman
Johnny Valentine beat Kay Bell DQ

11/2/1950 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalminoff) beat Johnny Valentine
Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Kennedy

11/3/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Kay Bell & Barney Chest Bernard draw Jack Pesek & Ronnie Etchison
Jim Lewis beat Jack Vansky

11/4/1950 Teaneck NJ
Don Eagle beat Green Hornet Jim Henry
Cora Combs beat June Byers
Tarzan Hewitt & George Linnehan beat Richard Dusek & Arnold Skaaland
Colonel George Harben draw Jim Lewis

11/6/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Jackie Nichols beat Joe Christy
Len Hughes & Kay Bell beat Jim Lewis & Ronnie Etchison
Mr X Lew Reynheer draw Johnny Valentine

11/8/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) beat Nature Boy Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Prince Sika & Frank Wilzer Jr beat Russ Buell & Dick Melzer
Angelo Poffo beat Jack Terry

11/10/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Fritz Von Schacht & Joe Christie beat Ronnie Etchison & Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser)
Jack Allen beat Jim Lewis

11/11/1950 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Ronnie Etchison & Irish Mike McGee beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Jack Terry
Jim Lewis beat Nick Bacalis

11/13/1950 Altoona PA
Don Eagle beat Jackie Nichols
Jack Vansky draw Jim Lewis
Angelo Poffo & Jack Pudias beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Billy Weidner

11/15/1950 Uniontown PA
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Joe Christie & Mike Paidousis beat Jack Terry & Billy Weidner
Jim Lewis beat Jack Vansky

11/21/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Frankie Talaber beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) DQ
Bernie McKenna beat Jim Lewis
Bobby Ford & Jackie Nichols beat Billy Venable & Len Hughes

11/22/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Argentina Rocca beat Fred Von Schacht
Joe Banek beat Bud Fuller
Kay Bell & Fred Bozic NC Sammy Berg & Jim Lewis
Buckskin Leslie beat Jimmy Valentine (Johnny Valentine)

11/24/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell COR
Jim Lewis beat Buckskin Leslie DQ
Johnny Valentine draw Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Jackie Nichols beat Joe Christie

11/25/1950 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle vs Joe Christie
June Byers vs Joyce Ford

11/29/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Frankie Talaber & Sammy Berg draw Joe Christie & Billy Venable
Jules LaRance beat Jim Lewis

11/30/1950 Lexington KY
Don Eagle DDQ Ivan Rasputin
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Jim Lewis
Frankie Talaber beat Angelo Poffo

12/1/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ronnie Etchison
Sammy Berg & Johnny Valentine vs Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Joe Christie
Roy Shire vs Jim Lewis

12/2/1950 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle NC Fred Bozic
Frankie Talaber beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Jim Lewis draw Jack Vansky

12/4/1950 North Bergen NJ
Babe Zaharias beat Tiny Mills (sub Don Eagle)
Lord Carlton draw Roland Meeker
Andre Drapp beat Jesse James
Kenny Ackles & Mike Lordi beat Lou Bertucci & Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)

12/5/1950 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Laverne Baxter
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Kenny Ackles
Babe Zaharias beat Jim Lewis
Roland Meeker draw Chris Zaharias
Ella Waldon beat Nell Stewart

12/6/1950 Washington DC
Don Eagle draw Gene Stanlee
Nell Stewart beat Ella Waldek DQ
Andre Drapp vs Jim Lewis
Kenny Ackles & Roland Meeker vs LaVerne Baxter & Jack Dillon

12/7/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Chief Golden Hawk draw Joe Wolfe
Johnny Valentine draw Jack Pesek
Bobby Ford & Ronnie Etchison beat Kay Bell & Jack Vansky
Jackie Nichols beat Ali Pasha
Frankie Talaber beat Roy Shire DQ

12/8/1950 Newark NJ
Don Eagle draw Roland Meeker
Great Scott beat Tiny Mills
Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias beat Tony Cosenza & Gene Bowman
Tony Martinelli beat Jim Lewis

12/9/1950 Reading PA
Don Eagle draw Gene Stanlee
Ella Waldek beat Nell Stewart
Jack Dillon & LaVerne Baxter beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Jim Lewis

12/11/1950 North Bergen NJ
Don Eagle draw Roland Meeker
Antonino Rocca beat Chris Zaharias

12/11/1950 Portland ME
Don Eagle beat Chuck Bull Montana
Bull Curry vs Polo Cordova
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) beat Tiger Tasker

12/12/1950 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle vs Barney Chest Bernard
Frankie Talaber vs Great Mephisto Jules Woronick
Jim Lewis vs Jack Vansky

12/13/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova & Jim Lewis
Dan Prata beat Tom Casey

12/14/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Primo Carnera
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewart
Gene Stanlee draw Slim Zimbleman
Dan Prata beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Angelo Cistoldi draw Jim Lewis

12/15/1950 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)

12/18/1950 Lowell MA
Don Eagle beat Slim Zimbleman
Rebel Bob Russell draw Guy LaRose (Guy LaRose)
Jim Lewis draw Jack Q-Ball Rush

12/20/1950 Philadelphia PA
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart draw Don Eagle
Andre Drapp beat Les Ruffin
Tony Martinelli draw Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Johnny Kostas beat Gene Bowman
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) beat Jim Lewis

12/21/1950 Ridgewood NY
Don Eagle beat Green Hornet Jim Henry
John Kostas draw Tony Martinelli
Kenny Ackles beat Jim Lewis
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Gene Stanlee draw Andre Drapp

12/22/1950 Jamaica NY
Don Eagle beat Kenny Ackles
Great Scott draw Tony Martinelli
Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Lou Bertucci
Abe Stein draw Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) beat Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)

Last edited on Fri Jul 10th, 2020 08:50 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Apr 11th, 2020 10:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/9/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Roy Shire beat Billy Venable
Jack Pesek & Angelo Poffo draw Whitey Wahlberg & Joe Wolfe

1/10/1951 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Jack Vansky draw Jim Lewis
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Christie DQ

1/11/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Pesek
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Christie DQ
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) beat Sheik Ben-Ali
Jim Lewis draw Joe Wolfe
Paul Baillargeon beat Mike McGee

1/15/1951 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Steve Stanlee
Gloria Barattini beat June Byers
Jimmy Valentine (Johnny Valentine) beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Frankie Talaber beat Jim Lewis

1/16/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat The Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Antonino Rocca beat Ivan Rasputin
Frankie Talaber draw Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Jim Lewis beat Kola Kwariani
Angelo Poffo beat Billy Venable
Jack Vansky beat Whitey Wahlberg
Gloria Barattini beat Beverly Lehmer

1/17/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Argentina Rocca vs Joe Christie
Frankie Talaber draw Jack Pesek
Angelo Poffo beat Jim Lewis
Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Kola Kwariani
Gloria Barattini beat June Byers

1/19/1951 Chicago IL
Argentina Rocca draw Chief Don Eagle
Jim Londos beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Gene Stanlee beat Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Frankie Talaber beat George Macricostas
Jackie Nichols & Jimmy Valentine (Johnny Valentine) beat Fred Bozic & Ali Pasha

1/20/1951 Newark OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber

1/22/1951 Pasadena CA
Don Eagle beat Don Lee
Andre Drapp beat Henry Kulkovich

1/23/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Tony Morelli
Pancho Valentino beat Alex Kasaboski
Ovila Asselin beat Rogue Rogers
Golden Mask Frank Hickey draw Terry McGinnis

1/24/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Zebra Kid George Bollas
Swedish Angel Olaf Olson beat Woody Strode
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Don Lee & Ted Christy
Ovila Asselin beat Bob Corby
Andre Drapp beat Jimmy Rogers

1/25/1951 Long Beach CA
Don Eagle beat Pat Fraley
Swedish Angel Olaf Olson beat Woody Strode
Andre Drapp beat Ted Christy
Don Arnold beat Jimmy Rogers

1/27/1951 North Hollywood CA
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi

1/29/1951 Pasadena CA
Don Eagle beat Tony Morelli
Don Lee vs Henry Kulkovich
Jack Hurley vs Pat Fraley
Bob Corby vs Jim Lewis

1/30/1951 San Diego CA
Don Eagle beat Antone Leone
Andre Drapp draw Tony Morelli
Angelo Cistoldi beat Woody Strode
Bob Corby beat Bud Lewis

1/31/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Karl Davis
Ovila Asselin beat Jim Lewis
Andre Drapp beat The Bushman Tony Ovilas
Miguel Black Guzman beat Ted Christy
Baron Michele Leone beat Roger Mackay

2/1/1951 Long Beach CA
Don Eagle beat Gino Garibaldi
Leo Garibaldi draw Roger Mackay
Andre Drapp beat Bob Corby
Pat Fraley beat Jim Lewis
 
2/2/1951 Oceanside CA
Don Eagle vs Leo Garibaldi
Gino Garibaldi vs Ted Christy
Roger Mackay vs Alex Kasaboski
Pat Fraley vs Jim Lewis

2/3/1951 San Bernardino CA
Don Eagle beat Ivan the Terrible Don Lee
Hardy Kruskamp draw Pancho Valentino
Roger Mackay & Ovila Asselin beat Angelo Cistoldi & Francisco Carranza

2/5/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Antone Leone
Bob Corby beat Jim Lewis
Mickey Finn beat Frank Hurley
Andre Drapp beat Bud Curtis
Lord Blears & Dave Levin beat Angelo Cistoldi & Tony Morelli

2/6/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat The Bushman Tony Olivas
Leo Garibaldi beat Don Lee
Karl Davis beat Jim Lewis
Pat Fraley draw Hardy Kruskamp

2/7/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Miguel Black Guzman beat Angelo Cistoldi
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi draw Mr Moto & Karl Davis
Andre Drapp beat Pancho Valentino
Woody Strode beat Jim Lewis

2/8/1951 Oxnard CA
Lord Blears (sub Don Eagle) beat Tony Morelli
Miguel Black Guzman beat Ted Christy
Antone Leone draw Dave Levin
Terry McGinnis beat Bud Lewis

2/9/1951 Santa Monica CA
Don Eagle beat Karl Davis
Miguel Black Guzman vs Karl Davis
Dave Levin vs Alex Kasaboski
Jim Lewis vs The Bushman Tony Olivas

2/10/1951 Visalia CA
Don Eagle vs The Bushman Tony Ovilas
Antone Leone vs The Golden Mask Frank Hickey
Ted Christy vs Don Lewis
Pancho Valentino vs Bob Hurley
 
2/13/1951 San Diego CA
Mr Moto (sub Don Eagle) beat Gino Garibaldi
Miguel Black Guzman beat Angelo Cistoldi
Tony Morelli beat Dave Levin
Andre Drapp beat Vic Christy

2/21/1951 Chicago IL
Larry Kasaboski draw Joe Wolfe (sub for Don Eagle)
Ruffy Silverstein NC Jim Henry
Whiskers Abraham beat Don Hansen
Edmund Francis beat Tom George
Jim Lewis beat Billy Venable

2/22/1951 Columbus OH
Frankie Talaber (sub Don Eagle) vs Joe Christie

2/27/1951 Cleveland OH
Gene Stanlee draw Sandor Szabo (sub Don Eagle)
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Fred Bozic beat Kola Kwariani
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewart
Lord Carlton draw Frankie Talaber
Antonino Rocca beat Primo Carnera DQ

3/2/1951 Johnstown PA
Don Eagle vs Golden Superman Walter Podolak

3/5/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle vs Karol Kowalski
Buddy Rogers vs Lou Klein

4/24/1951 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle vs Antonino Rocca
Cora Combs vs Mars Bennett
Bill Miller vs Jim Henry
Frankie Talaber & Farmer Don Marlin vs Ruffy Silverstein & Fred Bozic

5/2/1951 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Jim Goon Henry
Ruffy Silverstein beat Bobby Coleman
Edmund Francis draw Stan Karolyi
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) beat Bull Allen

5/5/1951 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle vs Paul Orth
Ruffy Silverstein vs Jim Lewis
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) vs Frankie Talaber

5/8/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Henry
Don Arnold & Polo Cordova beat Roland Meeker & Bobby Coleman
Jerry Maren beat Harry Monte

5/10/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Jackie Nichols
Bob Cummings beat Chris Belkas
Paul Orth & Johnny Demchuk beat Jim Lewis & Bobby Ford
Edmund Francis beat Paul Orth

5/11/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Don Arnold
Johnny Demchuk & Bob Cummings beat Chris Belkas & Chippewa Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Jules Frenchy LaRance beat Roland Meeker

5/15/1951 Cleveland OH
Buddy Rogers draw Don Eagle
Bill Miller beat Jack Vansky
Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina) beat Roy Shire
Frankie Talaber draw Jackie Nichols
Billy Darnell draw Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Ella Waldek beat Adela Antone

5/19/1951 Erie PA
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Tommy O'Toole beat Abe Zvonkin
Jim Wright beat Farmer Don Marlin COR

5/22/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle vs Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kameroff
Cora Combs vs Mars Bennett
Chuck Bull Montana vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell

5/23/1951 New Haven CT
Gene Stanlee vs Don Eagle

5/24/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Gene Stanlee
Ivan Kameroff draw Johnny Kostas
Bibber McCoy & Jim Mitchell draw Chuck Bull Montana & Rebel Bob Russell
Nell Stewart beat Joyce Ford

5/25/1951 Jamaica NY
Primo Carnera draw Don Eagle
Art Walge beat Les Ruffin
Tom Steele (Tom Bradley) beat Hans Kampfer
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Steeves
Tony Cosenza draw Jim Austeri

5/29/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle draw Argentina Rocca
Manuel Cortez draw Bibber McCoy
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Kola Kwariani
Chief Kit Fox draw Rebel Bob Russell

5/31/1951 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Bull Curry beat Chief Kit Fox
Manuel Cortez beat Kola Kwariani
Buddy Rogers beat Ivan Kameroff

6/1/1951 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Bibber McCoy
Bull Curry vs Chief Kit Fox
Manuel Cortez vs Ivan Kameroff
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Tom Casey

6/6/1951 Wilmington DE
Don Eagle beat The Golden Terror Bobby Stewart DQ
Jim Austeri & Jack Dillon beat The Mighty Titan Mike Clancy & Tony Cosenza
Miguel Torres draw George Macricostas
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) beat Chief Kit Fox

6/13/1951 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Chief Kit Fox beat Mr Rex Tony Angelo DQ
Bibber McCoy draw Johnny Kostas

6/14/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Jack Bernard (Lou Britton) draw Chief Kit Fox
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat George Reiniger

6/19/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle beat Mario DeSouza
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell & Manuel Cortez
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy
Chief Kit Fox vs Tiger Tasker

6/20/1951 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat The Golden Terror Bobby Stewart DQ
Fred Von Schacht beat Kenny Ackles
Red Devil beat Natie Brown
Nick Roberts beat Jesse James
Chief Kit Fox draw Mighty Titan Mike Clancy

6/21/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Mr Rex Tony Angelo
Chief Kit Fox beat Jacques Bernard (Lou Britton)
Manuel Cortez vs Steve Casey
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart NC Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)

6/22/1951 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Jim Mitchell
Manuel Cortez vs Mr Rex Tony Angelo
Bibber McCoy vs Dom Papaleo

6/26/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Farmer Don Marlin
Chief Kit Fox beat Jules LaRance DQ
Bob Cummings & Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Whitey Wahlberg & Ed Francis
Ruffy Silverstein draw Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

6/27/1951 Philadelphia PA
Don Eagle beat Jackie Nichols
Gloria Barattini beat Mars Bennett
Ed Francis beat Jack Dillon
Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff) draw Tony Cosenza
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Adrien Baillargeon

6/28/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Polo Cordova
Jackie Nichols beat Ali Pasha
Joe Scarpello beat Paul Orth
Johnny Demchuk beat Chief Kit Fox

6/30/1951 Chicago IL
Don Eagle vs Sky Hi Lee
Gene Stanlee vs Johnny Moochy
John Marshall vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Jim Spencer vs George Macricostas
Count O'Day vs Douglas Henderson

7/5/1951 Lexington KY
Don Eagle draw Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Speedy LaRance beat Chief Kit Fox

7/6/1951 Chicago IL
Don Eagle DCOR Gene Stanlee
Ruffy Silverstein beat Edmund Francis
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Polo Cordova beat Man Mountain Dean Jr & Paul Orth
Stan Karolyi beat Chief Kit Fox

7/7/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle vs Frankie Talaber
Bert Ruby vs Chief Kit Fox

7/11/1951 Washington DC
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Adrien Baillargeon beat Kola Kwariani
Friedrich Von Schacht & Lou Bertucci beat Chief Kit Fox & Mike Clancy
Mae Weston beat Betty Hawkins
Gene Stanlee beat Primo Carnera

7/12/1951 New York NY
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Gene Stanlee beat Sammy Berg
Primo Carnera beat Emil Dusek
Frank Sexton beat Lord Carlton
Ernie Dusek draw Tarzan Hewitt
Yvon Robert beat Johnny Barend
Tony Galento beat Kola Kwariani
Cyclone Anaya beat Youseff

7/13/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Ruffy Silverstein vs Jim Goon Henry
Paul Orth & Jules Frenchy LaRance vs Polo Cordova & Buck Weaver
Unk Williams vs Rocky Stephens

7/14/1951 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle Jackie Nichols Frankie Talaber Ruffy Silverstein appeared

7/19/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Ruffy Silverstein beat Kenneth King
Jackie Nichols beat Bob Cummings
Ali Pasha & Paul Orth beat Chief Kit Fox & Buck Weaver

7/20/1951 Newark OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ruffy Silverstein beat Speed LaRance
Jim Lewis beat Chief Kit Fox

7/25/1951 Newark NJ
Don Eagle draw Antonino Rocca
Gene Stanlee & Tony Martinelli vs Bibber McCoy & Miguel Torres

7/31/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle vs Baron Michele Leone
Dot Dotson vs Sheba Zenni
Manuel Cortez & Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) vs Chief Kit Fox

8/2/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Manuel Cortez beat Chief Kit Fox
Yvon Robert beat Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt)
Baron Michele Leone beat Jim Mitchell
Gene Stanlee draw Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Sheba Zenni & Lillian Bitter beat Dot Dotson & Mars Bennett

8/3/1951 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle vs Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) vs Frank James
Chief Kit Fox vs Tom Casey

8/24/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Bill Miller beat Chief Chewacki
Marvin Mercer beat Lone Eagle

8/29/1951 Lakewood OH
Don Eagle beat Farmer Don Marlin
Bobby Ford draw Bobby Watts
Angelo Poffo beat Fred Bozic DQ
Sheba Zenni beat Ella Waldek

8/30/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Pesek
Edmund Francis beat Polo Cordova
Farmer Don Marlin beat Ali Pasha DQ
George Macricostas beat Bobby Watts

9/5/1951 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Big Bill Miller beat Ken King
Marvin Mercer beat Paul Orth
Farmer Don Marlin beat Mike McGee
Pete Bartu beat Bill Demetrious (Duke DeMetri)

9/6/1951 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina) draw Jack Pesek
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) beat Bronko Lubich

9/7/1951 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Edmund Francis
Frankie Talaber beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Maedayama beat Onoumi

9/7/1951 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle vs Jules LaRance

9/11/1951 Hershey PA
Chief Don Eagle draw Antonino Rocca
Frederick Von Schacht & Miguel Torres vs Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi
Ilio DiPaolo vs Kola Kwariani

9/13/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Golden Terror (Bobby Stewart)
Manuel Cortez beat Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Chief Kit Fox
Fred Von Schacht beat Jim Mitchell
Lord Jan Blears beat George Reiniger

9/18/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle vs Lord Blears
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Steve Stanlee
Tiger Tasker & Rebel Bob Russell vs Dom Papaleo & Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Man Mountain Dean vs Clyde Steeves

9/19/1951 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Chief Kit Fox beat Tiger Tasker
Frank James draw Dan Prata

9/20/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Mitchell draw Man Mountain Dean Jr
Mario DeSouza beat Stanley Wydra
Lord Jan Blears beat Hal Keene

9/21/1951 Middletown, CT
Don Eagle vs Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo vs Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Stanley Wydra
Tom Casey vs Chief Kit Fox

10/1/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Doc Gallagher
The Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci beat Scotty McWilliams
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) beat Ray Clark
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) beat Al Warshawski

10/2/1951 Wellsville OH
Don Eagle vs Lord Blears
Millie Stafford vs Eva Lee
Ivan Rasputin vs Tommy O’Toole
Frankie Talaber vs Fred Bozic

10/3/1951 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Bill Miller beat George Macricostas
Jackie Nichols beat Angelo Poffo

10/4/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears COR
Johnny Demchuk draw Joe Scarpello
Tommy O'Toole beat Jules LaRance
Luther Lindsay beat Jack Vansky

10/5/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Lord Blears beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Jackie Nichols draw Joe Scarpello
Tommy O'Toole beat Jack Vansky

10/8/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Doc Gallagher
Scotty Williams beat Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) beat Harold Sakata
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) & Tugger Zeke (Stocky Kneilson) beat The Sheik & Steve Nenoff 

10/8/1951 Niles OH
Don Eagle beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Jackie Nichols beat Angelo Poffo
Frankie Talaber beat Ali Pasha

10/9/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Jackie Nichols
Luther Lindsay beat Maurice Roberre
Roy Shire & Tommy O’Toole beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Ali Pasha

10/10/1951 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Jim Lewis draw Rebel Bob Russell
Polo Cordova & Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt) beat Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker

10/10/1951 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Frankie Talaber beat Jack Vansky
Marvin Mercer beat Roy Shire

10/11/1951 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Fred Blassie draw Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
George Macricostas draw Maurice Roberre

10/12/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Tommy O'Toole
Jules LaRance & Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina) beat Maurice Roberre & Angelo Poffo
Marvin Mercer beat Jackie Nichols

10/18/1951 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci
Tugger Zeke (Stocky Neilson) & Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) beat Jumping Rococo (Mike Ryan) & Tor Yamato
Frankie Talaber beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

10/22/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Jimmy Little beat Fuzzy Cupid
Martino Angelo draw Scotty Williams
Danny Ferrazza draw Tor Yamata

10/23/1951 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Luther Lindsay beat Jack Vansky
Donna Dieckman beat Mars Bennett
Marvin Mercer beat Frenchy LaRance
Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber

10/24/1951 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Tommy O'Toole
Joe Scarpello beat Bobby Watts
Ruffy Silverstein beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) DQ

10/27/1951 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Don Lewin
Johnny Barend beat Wally Greb (Jan Gotch)
Vic Christy beat Chris Tolos

10/30/1951 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Joe Scarpello beat Jack Vansky
Donna Dieckman beat Theresa Theis
Al Cortez beat Marvin Mercer

11/1/1951 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ruffy Silverstein beat Jack Vansky
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) beat Johnny Gates
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) beat The Sheik DQ

11/3/1951 Troy OH
Don Eagle vs Al Cortez
Roy Shire vs Angelo Poffo
Bill Miller vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Theresa Theis vs Donna Dieckman

11/8/1951 Philadelphia PA
Tarzan Hewitt beat Edmund Francis (sub Don Eagle)
Donna Marie Dieckman beat Mars Bennett
Baron Gattoni beat John Heidman
Great Scott draw Dave Messick
Tony Martinelli & Angelo Savoldi beat Wally Dusek & George Linnehan

11/20/1951 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller DQ
Yukon Eric beat Joe Christie & Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Ruffy Silverstein beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Maloney
Adela Antone beat Mars Bennett

11/22/1951 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Prof Roy Shire COR
Joe Scarpello & Johnny Valentine beat Bill Zimovich & Ali Pasha
Adela Antone beat Dot Dotson

11/24/1951 Teaneck NJ
Don Eagle beat Gene Stanlee
Mr Moto vs Mike Clancy
Ilio DiPaolo vs Andre Drapp
George Lennihan & Tarzan Hewitt vs Angelo Savoldi & Tony Cosenza
Lillian Bitters vs Millie Stafford

11/26/1951 Oil City PA
Don Eagle vs Roy Shire
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Al Tucker vs Jackie Nichols & Maurice Roberre
Mars Bennett vs Donna Marie Dickinson

11/27/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat George Macricostas
Joe Scarpello beat Wild Bill Zim
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

11/30/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Al Cortez
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
George Drake beat Al Warshawski

12/3/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Jan Gotch
Larry Chene beat Johnny Gates
Ted Marshall beat El Capitan Art Kapitan
Bert Ruby draw Scotty Williams

12/4/1951 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Johnny Valentine COR
Bill Miller beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Cora Combs beat Mars Bennett
Frankie Talaber draw Joe Scarpello

12/6/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Lord Athol Layton
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza 
Chuck Bull Montana draw Chief Kit Fox
Lord Wellington Spears (Abe Stein) draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat George Babich
Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb beat Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe
Lillian Bitter beat Lorraine Johnson
Great Scott beat Johnny Kostas

12/7/1951 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Chuck Bull Montana vs Buzz Orio
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Jim Wallis

12/11/1951 Newark NJ
Don Eagle beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart

12/12/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Don Eagle
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Tony Angelo & Clyde Steeves
Tom Casey draw Chief Kit Fox

12/13/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Great Scott
Bull Curry beat Tony Angelo
Lord Wellington Spears (Abe Stein) beat Mike Rogoski
Chief Kit Fox draw Tiger Tasker

12/18/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Frankie Talaber draw George Drake
Luther Lindsay beat Lou Britton
Mae Young beat Theresa Theis
Pee Wee James & Salie Halasie beat Sky Low Low & Bennie Bettons

12/20/1951 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman) beat Wild Bill Zim DQ
Roy Shire beat Joe Wolfe

12/21/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Tommy O'Toole & Joe Scarpello beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Johnny Demchuk
Frankie Talaber beat Edmund Francis

12/22/1951 Toronto OH
Don Eagle vs Fred Von Schacht
Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina) vs Golden Greek
Ida Mae Martinez vs Theresa Theis
Luther Lindsay vs Ali Pasha
Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman) vs Joe Wolfe

12/28/1951 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle beat Fredrick Von Schacht
Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico) & Jack Vansky beat John Henning & Ray Stern
Red Menace Pedro Godoy beat Nick Roberts
Helen Hild vs Ann LaVerne

Last edited on Sat Jun 6th, 2020 08:55 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Apr 12th, 2020 08:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/23/1952 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Jim Mitchell draw Ray Piret
Leo Garibaldi beat Jack Britton
Wild Red Berry beat Jesse James
Little Beaver & Prince Halassie beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

1/24/1952 Long Beach CA
Don Eagle beat Ali Pasha
Leo Garibaldi beat Bud Curtis
Little Beaver beat Irish Jackie
Joe Pazandak draw Gino Garibaldi
Joe Pazandak beat Allen Fogerson
Dr Lee Grable beat Paul Matty

1/28/1952 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Dr Lee Grable
Ali Pasha beat Jack Britton
Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid
Leo Garibaldi beat Danny Savich

1/29/1952 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Krippler Karl Davis
Don Arnold & Dennis Clary beat Joe Pazandak & Bill Hiers DQ
Carlos Guzman (Carlos Moreno) draw Ali Pasha

1/31/1952 Oxnard CA
Chief Don Eagle beat Pat Fraley
Prince Helassie & Little Beaver beat Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid
Danny Savich beat Jack Britton

2/2/1952 San Bernardino CA
Lou Thesz vs Don Eagle
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi vs The Champ Joe Pazandak & Danny Savich
George Dusette vs Leon Karilenko

2/11/1952 Sacramento CA
Don Eagle beat Bobby Nelson
Hardy Kruskamp draw Pat Fraley
Leo Nomellini beat Johnny Sepeda

2/12/1952 San Francisco CA
Don Eagle beat George Pencheff
Pat Fraley draw Ramon Cernades
Danny Plechas draw Ivan Kameroff
Ronnie Etchison beat Juan Humberto

2/15/1952 Oakland CA
Don Eagle beat Pat Fraley
Leo Nomellini beat Juan Humberto
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Johnny Sepada
Kay Bell beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

2/20/1952 San Jose CA
Don Eagle beat Ramon Cernades
Ivan Kameroff beat Dutch Schultz
Sandor Szabo beat Bobby Nelson

2/21/1952 San Mateo CA
Don Eagle beat Bobby Nelson
Ivan Kameroff & Kay Bell beat Pat Fraley & Juan Humberto
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Hardy Kruskamp

2/25/1952 Sacramento CA
Don Eagle beat Juan Humberto
Bobby Nelson beat Hardy Kruskamp
Ben Sharpe draw Ronnie Etchison

2/27/1952 San Jose CA
Don Eagle beat Bobby Nelson
Ivan Kameroff & Sandor Szabo beat George Pencheff & Danny Plechas
Ronnie Etchison beat Mike Sharpe DQ

2/28/1952 Santa Rosa CA
Don Eagle beat Bobby Nelson
Danny Plechas draw Ronnie Etchison
Ovila Asselin beat Hardy Kruskamp

3/5/1952 Richmond CA
Pat Fraley & Danny Plechas vs Don Eagle & Hombre Montana
Andre Adoree (Al Baffert) vs George Pencheff
Hardy Kruskamp vs Ivan Kameroff

3/6/1952 Boston MA
Don Eagle vs Lord Layton
Bull Curry vs Danny Ferrazza
George Scott vs John Kostas
Lorrain Johnson vs Lillian Bitters
Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe vs Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs George Babich
Lord Wellington Spears (Abe Stein) vs Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Chuck Bull Montana vs Chief Kit Fox

3/7/1952 Santa Rosa CA
Don Eagle & Ivan Kameroff beat Danny Plechas & Juan Humberto
Kay Bell draw Pat Fraley

3/13/1952 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle vs Fred Bozic
Buddy Rogers vs Ruffy Silverstein
Antonino Rocca vs Gene Stanlee
Larry Chene vs George Drake
Kola Kwariani vs Jack Claybourne
Lorraine Johnson & Mary Jane Mull vs Therese Theis & Jo Ann Mulleneux

3/14/1952 Oakland CA
Don Eagle beat Bobby Nelson
Lee Henning & Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Kay Bell & Ovila Asselin
George Penchoff draw Hardy Kruskamp

3/17/1952 Eureka CA
Don Eagle beat Joe Benecassa
Dom Papaleo beat Chico Garcia
Pat Fraley draw George Pencheff

3/21/1952 Santa Rosa CA
Don Eagle beat Ben Sharpe
Ovila Asselin draw Juan Humberto
Bob Nelson beat George Pencheff

3/22/1952 Eureka CA
Don Eagle vs Bobby Nelson
Dom Papaleo vs Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Ivan Kameroff vs Danny Plechas

3/26/1952 San Jose CA
Don Eagle beat Bobby Nelson
Lee Henning & Danny Plechas beat Kay Bell & Dom Papaleo

3/27/1952 San Mateo CA
Don Eagle beat Lee Henning
Bobby Nelson & Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Pat Fraley & George Penchoff
Ramon Cernandes draw Angelo Cistoldi

4/17/1952 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Larry Moquin beat Rocco Colombo
Bill Miller & Joe Scarpello beat Edmund Francis & Don Sparrow
Billy Darnell beat Al Tucker

4/18/1952 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Karl Von Schober
Marvin Mercer & Larry Moquin beat Joe Christie & Bobby Wallace
Nick Roberts beat Tom Steele (Tom Bradley)

4/22/1952 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Larry Chene & Larry Moquin beat Karl Von Schober & George Macricostas
Billy Darnell beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)

4/24/1952 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Joe Christie beat Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Rocco Colombo draw Al Tucker

4/25/1952 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Marvin Mercer
Larry Moquin beat Joe Christie
Larry Chene beat George Drake
Frankie Talaber beat Edmund Francis
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell

4/26/1952 East Liverpool OH
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller
Billy Darnell vs Jack Hurley
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) vs Larry Moquin
Roy Shire vs Bobby Ford

4/29/1952 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Karl Von Schober
Frank Hurley beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Joe Scarpello beat Angelo Poffo

4/30/1952 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat George Drake
Gene Stanlee beat Johnny Barend
Dick Steinborn beat Jan Gotch
Lou Klein beat Jimmy Rusty O’Day
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Great Yousoff Mahmout

5/1/1952 Pittsburgh PA
Bill Miller beat Don Eagle DQ

5/2/1952 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Rogers DQ
Billy Darnell & Larry Moquin beat Karl Von Schober & Al Tucker
Frankie Talaber beat Edmund Francis

5/5/1952 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Billy Darnell
Johnny Barend beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Clint Cody (Mike Gallagher) beat Danny O’Sullivan
Billy Fox draw Martino Valenti

5/7/1952 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Edmund Francis
Antonino Rocca beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Angelo Poffo beat Whitey Wahlberg
Lou Klein draw The Sheik
Johnny Barend & Dick Steinborn beat Joe Christie & Kola Kwariani

5/8/1952 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Karl Von Schober DQ
Johnny Valentine beat George Macricostas
Rocco Colombo beat Al Cortez

5/10/1952 East Liverpool OH
Don Eagle vs Gene Stanlee
Marvin Mercer vs Joe Scarpello
Johnny Valentine vs Speedy LaRance
Rocco Colombo vs George Macricostas

5/12/1952 Sandusky OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Wentworth
Johnny Harmon draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Chris Tolos beat Bert Silverman (Jack Witzig)

5/15/1952 Columbus OH
Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle
Frankie Talaber draw Joe Scarpello
Cora Combs & Lorraine Johnson beat Therese Theis & Joan Mullineaux
Farmer Jones beat Paul Orth
Larry Moquin beat Al Cortez

5/16/1952 McKeesport PA
Don Eagle vs Marvin Mercer
Joe Scarpello vs Billy Darnell
Edmund Francis & Larry Moquin vs Al Cortez & Al Tucker

5/17/1952 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle draw Buddy Rogers
Joe Scarpello beat Edmund Francis
Larry Moquin beat George Macricostas
Marvin Mercer beat Angelo Poffo
Louise Green beat Ethel Johnson

5/19/1952 Camden NJ
Buddy Rogers beat Chief Don Eagle
Mr Moto beat Arnold Skaaland
Billy Darnell beat Frank Tarzan Hewitt
Wally Dern (Roger McCune) draw Jack Vansky

5/21/1952 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Johnny Valentine
Larry Chene beat Bobby Ford
Frankie Talaber beat Al Tucker

5/22/1952 Lexington KY
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine (sub for Don Eagle)
Billy Darnell beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Al Tucker beat Bobby Ford

5/23/1952 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Gene Stanlee
Joe Scarpello beat Angelo Poffo
Joe Sparengo beat Joe Christie
Larry Moquin beat George Macricostas
Ethel Johnson beat Louise Green

5/27/1952 Providence RI
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Arnold Skaaland beat Tiger Tasker
Angelo Savoldi draw Chuck Bull Montana
Yukon Eric beat Bibber McCoy

5/28/1952 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Chuck Bull Montana
Tiger Tasker beat Arnold Skaaland
Dom Papaleo draw Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata beat Angelo Savoldi

5/30/1952 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle beat Manuel Cortez
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Dom Papaleo
Arnold Skaaland draw Chuck Bull Montana
Angelo Savoldi beat Tiger Tasker

6/3/1952 Portland ME
Don Eagle vs Manuel Cortez
Arnold Skaaland vs Chuck Bull Montana
Angelo Savoldi vs Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy

6/4/1952 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata draw Chuck Bull Montana
Owen Clifford beat Tiger Tasker

6/7/1952 Akron OH
Buddy Rogers draw Don Eagle
Larry Chene beat Rocco Columbo
Ruffy Silverstein beat Frankie Talaber
Billy Darnell beat Karl Von Schober

6/11/1952 Boston MA
Don Eagle DDQ Killer Kowalski
Dom Papaleo beat Frank James
Abe Coleman & Angelo Savoldi draw Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker
Mary Jane Mull beat Lorraine Johnson

06/12/52 Lynn MA
Bull Curry vs Don Eagle
Arnold Skaaland vs Chuck Bull Montana

6/16/1952 Canton OH
Lord Blears (sub Don Eagle) vs Buddy Rogers
Joe Scarpello vs Ali Pasha

7/10/1952 Long Beach CA
Karl Davis & Frank Jares vs Don Eagle & Dave Levin
Rito Romero vs Ali Bey
Pablo Romero vs Ted Christy
Amer the Great vs John Cretoria

Last edited on Sat May 23rd, 2020 10:27 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 13th, 2020 09:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
5/21/1953 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle vs Ed Francis
Don Arnold vs Roy Shire

5/23/1953 Moraine OH
Don Eagle beat Paul Orth
Donn Lewin beat Bob Wallace
Bill Miller beat Nick Roberts

6/10/1953 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ed Moose Cholak beat Norman Hercules McIntyre
Joe Scarpello draw Lou Klein

6/13/1953 Altoona PA
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Mark Lewin & Ted Lewin beat Frank Marconi & Jack Vansky
Norman Hercules McIntyre draw Ed Moose Cholak

6/18/1953 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Sammy Silvers (Stan Kowalski)
Donn Lewin draw Mysterious Durango
Donn Lewin beat Ed Moose Cholak

6/19/1953 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa)
Donn Lewin & Ted Lewin beat Norman Hercules McIntyre & Jules Frenchy LaRance
Moose Cholak beat Gene Bowman

6/24/1953 Marietta OH
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel
Whitey Wahlberg beat Paul Orth
Donn Lewin beat Johnny Valentine

7/8/1953 Richmond IN
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel
Frankie Talaber draw Jackie Nichols
Nick Roberts beat The Sheik

7/13/1953 Charleston WV
Don Eagle NC Bob Geigel
Joe Scarpello beat Ali Pasha
Bobby Ford beat Dark Secret George Bollas

7/14/1953 Russells Point OH
Don Eagle vs Frankie Talaber
Nell Stewart vs Marilyn Shipman
Jackie Nichols vs Jack Vansky

7/16/1953 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel
Don Arnold draw Big Bill Miller
Masked Durango beat Danno O’Shocker

7/18/1953 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Kay Bell draw Dave Sims
John Mercurio beat John Kisselbach
Great Humphrey (Joe Vitalr) draw Cherry Vallina
Chris Zaharias beat Joe Millich
Leo Newman beat George O'Brien

7/21/1953 Dayton OH
Don Eagle NC Bob Geigel
Nell Stewart beat Betty Hawkins
The Great Scott beat Bill Miller

7/23/1953 Lexington KY
Don Eagle NC Masked Durango
Edmund Francis draw Joe Scarpello
Jackie Nichols beat Doc Doganiero

7/24/1953 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Lou Klein
Marilyn Shipman beat Betty Hawkins
Chris Belkas & Whitey Wahlberg beat Dominic Doganiero & Paul Orth

8/1/1953 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Ali Pasha
Kay Bell draw Stu Gibson
Whitey Whittler draw Dave Sims
Farmer Jones beat Finis Hall
Ricki Starr beat John Mercurio
Ed Moose Cholak beat Gino Angelo (The Beast)

8/4/1953 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel
Ed Francis NC Lou Klein
Bill Miller beat Masked Durango

8/5/1953 Richmond IN
Don Eagle beat The Sheik
Frankie Talaber beat Red Kirkpatrick
Joe Scarpello draw Masked Durango

8/8/1953 Altoona PA
Don Eagle NC Masked Durango
Bob Geigel & Dark Secret George Bollas beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) & Danno O’Shocker
Ray Stevens beat Jack Vansky

8/12/1953 Washington Court House OH
Don Eagle vs Ali Pasha
Mary Jane Mull vs Ida Mae Martinez
Don Arnold vs Red Kirkpatrick

8/13/1953 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel
Jackie Nichols beat Red Kirkpatrick
Ruffy Silverstein beat Frank Marconi
Dark Secret George Bollas beat Whitey Walberg
Jack Vansky beat Dark Secret George Bollas

8/14/1953 Connersville IN
Don Eagle vs Frankie Talaber
Jackie Nichols vs Masked Durango
Bob Geigel vs Bobby Ford

8/18/1953 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Red Kirkpatrick
Frankie Talaber beat Bob Geigel
The Great Scott beat Ed Francis

8/21/1953 Troy OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
June Byers beat Ida Mae Martinez
Lou Klein & Joe Scarpello beat The Dark Secret George Bollas & Jack Vansky
 
8/25/1953 Greenville OH
Don Eagle vs Frankie Talaber
Joe Scarpello vs Jules LaRance
June Byers & Mary Jane Mull vs Ida Mae Martinez & Gloria Shipman

8/26/1953 Richmond IN
Don Eagle beat Masked Durango DQ
Big Bill Miller & The Sheik beat Lou Klein & Marco Polo
Whitey Wahlberg beat Danny O’Sullivan

8/27/1953 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Dark Secret George Bollas COR
Bill Miller beat Ruffy Silverstein
Donna Marie Dieckman beat Bonnie Mae Watson
Frankie Talaber beat Ed Francis

8/28/1953 Newark OH
Don Eagle vs Norman Hercules McIntire
Marco Polo vs Red Kirkpatrick
Nick Roberts vs Dark Secret George Bollas

9/10/1953 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Nick Roberts NC Lou Klein
The Sheik & Ali Pasha beat Ray Stevens & Bobby Ford
Bob Geigel beat Marco Polo

9/17/1953 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Masked Durango DQ
Ed Francis beat Danny O’Sullivan
Nick Roberts beat Norman Whiskers McIntyre

9/24/1953 Lexington KY
Masked Durango beat Don Eagle DQ
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) beat Danno O’Shocker
Jackie Nichols beat Ed Francis DQ

10/1/1953 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Bill Miller beat John Swenski
Marco Polo beat Jackie Nichols
Tarzan White beat Jack Vansky

10/2/1953 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat George Bollas
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) DDQ Norman Hercules McIntyre
Joe Scarpello & Tarzan White beat Frank Marconi & Frenchy LaRance

10/3/1953 Greenville OH
Don Eagle vs Dark Secret George Bollas
Nick Roberts vs Chris Belkas
Bill Miller vs Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)

10/5/1953 Springfield OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Jackie Nichols draw Speedy LaRance
Bill Miller NC Lou Klein

10/8/1953 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Joe Scarpello
Lou Klein beat Dark Secret George Bollas DQ
Ali Pasha beat Nick Roberts

10/10/1953 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Edmund Francis & Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) draw Lou Klein & Joe Scarpello
Ruffy Silverstein vs Frank Marconi
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martinez
Jack Vansky beat Ray Stevens

10/13/1953 Dayton OH
Don Eagle NC Lou Klein
The Great Scott beat Danno O’Shocker
Bill Miller beat Don Kalt (Don Fargo)

10/19/1953 Charleston WV
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle vs Frankie Talaber & Ed Francis
Norman Hercules McIntire vs Tony Cosenza

10/20/1953 Pittsburgh PA
Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle DQ
Bill Miller & The Dark Secret George Bollas beat Joe Campbell & Tarzan White
Frankie Talaber beat Ed Francis
Great Scott beat Al Kashey

10/21/1953 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle NC Edmund Francis
Danny O’Shocker beat Lou Laposki
Lou Klein beat Paul Orth

10/23/1953 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Rogers
Bill Miller beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Frankie Talaber & Joe Scarpello beat Jack Vansky & Ali Pasha

10/28/1953 Hagerstown IN
Don Eagle beat Edmund Francis DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Jules LaRance
Kay Bell beat Ali Pasha

10/30/1953 Cincinnati OH
Buddy Rogers draw Don Eagle
Lou Klein beat Jim Wright
Joe Scarpello & Frankie Talaber beat Edmund Francis & Jules Frenchy LaRance

10/31/1953 Canton OH
Bob Geigel NC Don Eagle
Bill Miller beat Lou Klein
Jack Vansky beat Tony Cosenza
Donna Marie Dieckman & Joyce Ford beat Barbara Baker & Judy Glover

11/2/1953 Springfield OH
Don Eagle beat Masked Durango

11/4/1953 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat George Macricostas
Al Kashey beat Ali Pasha
Edmund Francis beat Danny O’Sullivan

11/10/1953 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Jack Singer
Mario Brito beat Johnny Gates
Louis Klein beat Ted Perva
Chris Averoff beat Hassan Bey

11/11/1953 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Edmund Francis
George Macricostas beat Joe Campbell
Marco Polo beat Paul Orth

11/12/1953 Columbus OH
Ed Francis beat Don Eagle DQ
Joe Scarpello & Frankie Talaber beat Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace
Chris Belkas beat Joe Wolfe
Al Kashey beat Jules Speedy Larance

11/13/1953 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Bill Longson DQ
Yukon Eric beat Big Jim Wright
Ray Eckert beat Roy McClarity
Great Zorra (Hans Mortier) & Joe Christie beat Guy Brunetti & Paul Baillargeon
Babe Zaharias draw Finis Hall

11/18/1953 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Joe Scarpello beat George Macricostas DQ
Edmund Francis beat Marco Polo

11/19/1953 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Ali Pasha
Masked Durango beat Billy Parks
Bob Geigel beat Lou Laposki

11/20/1953 St Louis MO
Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle
Ernie Dusek Emil Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Guy Brunetti Joe Tangaro & Paul Baillargeon
Jim Wright draw Joe Christie
Dick Hutton beat Great Zorra (Hans Mortier) DQ

11/23/1953 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Buddy Rogers DQ
Great Scott DDQ Bill Miller
Billy Parks & Danno O'Shocker beat Dark Secret George Bollas & Masked Durango
Jack Pesek beat Ali Pasha

11/25/1953 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Edmund Francis
Jack Pesek beat Ali Pasha
Masked Durango beat Danno O'Shocker

11/26/1953 Cleveland OH
Great Scott beat Don Eagle
Cora Combs beat Betty Watkins
Dark Secret George Bollas beat Danny O’Shocker
Jack Pesek beat Ali Pasha
Bill Miller beat Kay Bell

11/27/1953 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Ed Francis
Bob Geigel beat Kay Bell
Al Kashey beat Masked Durango
Jack Pesek beat Ali Pasha

12/1/1953 Detroit MI
Louis Klein draw Don Eagle
Ted Perva beat Mario Brito
Chris Averoff beat Jack Singer
Mystery Man beat Ferenz Sixsay (Jim Siksay)

12/2/1953 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Johnny Delaney & Bob Massey
Bobby Managoff beat Hans Hermann
Walter Palmer beat Bull Allen
Al Kashey beat Jack Vansky

12/3/1953 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Pesek
Ed Francis & Ali Pasha beat Danny O’Shocker & Tony Cosenza
Al Kashey draw Joe Scarpello
June Byers beat Cora Combs

12/9/1953 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat George Macricostas
Great Zorro (Hans Mortier) draw Guy Brunetti
Bobby Managoff beat Joe Christie
Abe Kashey draw Joe Tangaro
Al Kashey beat Joe Campbell
Walter Palmer beat Tony Steele

12/10/1953 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Great Scott
Ruffy Silverstein beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Bobby Managoff beat John Swenski
Frank Talaber beat Jack Vansky
Betty Coed beat Ethel Brown

12/18/1953 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Edmund Francis
Lou Klein vs John Swenski
Jules Frenchy LaRance & Cowboy Len Hughes vs Tarzan White & Billy Parks

Last edited on Thu May 28th, 2020 08:29 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 14th, 2020 09:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle draw Ed Francis
Dot Dotson beat Judy Glover
Masked Durango & Cowboy Len Hughes beat Billy Parks & Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)

1/6/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat George Macricostas DQ
Dark Secret George Bollas beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Edmund Francis draw Masked Durango
Dark Secret George Bollas & Masked Durango beat Edmund Francis & Bobby Weaver(Arnold Skaaland)

1/7/1954 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Roy Shire
Chief Kit Fox beat Jack Vansky
Andre Dapp beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Al Kashey draw The Masked Durango

1/8/1954 Struthers OH
Don Eagle vs Edmund Francis
Andre Drapp vs Red Kirkpatrick
Dark Secret George Bollas vs Sonny Kurgis
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Ruffy Silverstein

1/12/1954 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Lou Klein
Chris Averoff beat Stan Holek (Stan Neilsen)
Mystery Man beat Maurice Vachon
Billy Two Rivers beat Ferenz Sixsay (Jim Siksay)

1/14/1954 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Ruffy Silverstein
Oyama Kato beat Whitey Wahlberg
Andre Dapp beat Ali Pasha
Al Kashey beat The Masked Durango

1/20/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Roy Shire
Masked Durango beat Lou Klein
George Macricostas beat Billy Two Rivers DQ

1/23/1954 Struthers OH
Don Eagle vs Ruffy Silverstein
Lenny Lombardi vs Lou Laposki
Andre Drapp vs Jack Vansky
Frankie Talaber vs Roy Shire

1/25/1954 Jacksonville IL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Larry Chene & Rocco Colombo beat Chris Zaharias & Reggie Lisowski DQ
Farmer Jones draw Rudy Kay

1/29/1954 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Pesek
Marco Polo draw Jim LaRock
Chief Kit Fox & Andre Drapp beat Cowboy Len Hughes & Lou Laposki

1/30/1954 Canton OH
Bill Miller beat Don Eagle DQ
Chief Kit Fox vs Jack Vansky
Carol Cook & Ruth Boatcallie vs Marry Dieckman & Terry Majors
Andre Drapp vs Masked Durango

2/1/1954 Cleveland OH
Dark Secret George Bollas beat Don Eagle
Andre Drapp beat John Swenski
Oyama Kato beat Whitey Wahlberg
Donna Marie Dieckman beat Carol Cook
Verne Gagne beat Sky Hi Lee

2/2/1954 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Ruffy Silverstein
Bill Miller beat Jack Pesek
Andre Drapp & Joe Scarpello beat Red Fitzpatrick & Paul Orth
Great Oyama Kato beat Whitey Walberg

2/9/1954 Wooster OH
Don Eagle vs Masked Durango
Jack Vansky vs Billy Two Rivers
Norman Hercules McIntire vs Chief Kit Fox

2/11/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Gentleman Ed Francis DQ
Big Bill Miller beat Len Montana
Bobby Ford beat Red Kirkpatrick DQ

2/13/1954 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller
Andre Drapp beat Bobby Ford
Carol Cook & Ruth Boatcallie beat Judy Glover & Betty Hawkins
The Great Oyama Kato beat Frankie Talaber

2/18/1954 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat The Dark Secret George Bollas
Len Montana beat Jack Pesek
Andre Drapp beat Joe Scarpello
Oyama Kato beat Frankie Talaber
Ethel Brown beat Barbara Baker Judy Glover & Olga Zepeda battle royal

2/23/1954 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle vs Ruffy Silverstein
Nell Stewart vs Judy Glover
Len Montana & Cowboy Len Hughes vs Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland) & Jack Pesek

2/25/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Ed Francis COR
Nell Stewart beat Judy Glover
Bobby Ford draw Cowboy Len Hughes

2/26/1954 Troy OH
Don Eagle vs Ed Francis
Nell Stewart vs Mary Jane Mull
Chief Kit Fox & Mark Lewin vs Jack Vansky & Joe Scarpello 

2/27/1954 Struthers OH
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato DQ

3/1/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle vs Edmund Francis
Andre Drapp vs Bill Miller
Bobby Ford vs Masked Durango

3/3/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle vs Masked Durango

3/12/1954 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Chief Kit Fox
Bob Geigel & Cowboy Len Hughes beat Whitey Wahlberg & Lou Laposki
Paul Orth beat Billy Two Rivers

3/13/1954 Struthers OH
Oyama Kato beat Chief Don Eagle DQ
Len Montana beat John Swenski DQ
Chief Kit Fox beat Ed Francis
Billy Two Rivers beat Whitey Wahlberg

3/18/1954 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat The Great Scott
Whitey Wahlberg beat Danny Sullivan
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Bob Geigel DQ
Sonny Kurgis beat Ted Germaine DQ

4/4/1954 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Billy Vargas
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo Al Lovelock
Jackie Nichols draw Pepi Pasquale
Dave Levin draw Gori Guerrero

4/5/1954 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle draw Danny McShain
Great Bolo Al Lovelock & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder
Bud Curtis draw Ray Stevens
Bobo Brazil beat Jack McDonald

4/6/1954 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Karl Davis
Mario DeSouza beat John Cretoria
Pepi Pasquale draw Jackie Nichols
Billy Varga draw Jack McDonald

4/7/1954 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle draw Great Bolo Al Lovelock
Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice
Danny Savich draw Leo Garibaldi
Joe Pazandak beat Ray Stevens
Bobo Brazil beat Mario DeSouza

4/8/1954 Long Beach CA
Don Eagle beat Danny Savich
Tom Rice beat Vic Christy
Leo Garibaldi beat John Cretoria
Bobo Brazil beat Karl Davis

4/12/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky
Andre Drapp beat Masked Durango DQ

4/19/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Bob Geigel DQ
Betty Hawkins beat LeeChona LaClaire

4/23/1954 Middletown OH
Don Eagle vs Lenny Montana
Carl Engstrom vs Ted Germaine
Billy Two Rivers vs George Macricostas

4/27/1954 Dayton OH
Great Scott beat Don Eagle
Lenny Montana draw Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Carl Engstrom & Ray Stern beat George Macricostas & Jack Vansky

4/28/1954 Chicago IL TV
Don Eagle vs Ted Germaine

4/28/1954 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel
Great Karpozilos beat Verne Taft
Great Tor Yamato beat Jack Carter
Gordon Hessel draw Milt Olsen
Ed Moose Cholak beat Tarzan Zimba (Ed Potvin) DQ
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Baron George Arena & Dutch Hefner

5/4/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Great Scott DQ
George Macricostas draw Rusty Rogers
Carl Engstrom & Frankie Talaber beat Masked Durango & Ed Francis

5/5/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Great Scott DQ
Great Oyama Kato beat Carl Engstrom
El Diablo Don Leo Jonathan beat Sonny Kurgis

5/6/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel DQ
El Diablo Don Leo Jonathan beat Jim Lewis
Carl Engstrom beat Jack Vansky

5/13/1954 Columbus OH
The Great Scott beat Don Eagle
Billy Two Rivers beat Al Warshawski
Ray Stern beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Lou little Darling & Tito Infante beat Fuzzy Cupid & Karl Kruger

5/17/1954 Huntington WV
Andre Drapp beat Pancho Valentino
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Masked Durango & Bob Geigel

5/18/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle NC Great Scott
Ruffy Silverstein & Ray Stern beat Frank Marconi & Ali Pasha
Frankie Talaber beat Bob Geigel

5/19/1954 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Frank Marconi
Ed Moose Cholak beat Great Tor Yamato DQ
Farmer Jones & Farmer Don Marlin beat Baron George Arena & Pete Bartu
Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland) beat Jack Vansky
Jack Carter beat Bob Olson
Dutch Hefner draw Gordon Hessel

5/20/1954 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel
Frank Milano beat Jack Vansky
Al Kashey & Carl Engstrom beat The Masked Durango & Pancho Valentino
Bill Miller beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)

5/27/1954 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Len Montana
Killer Kowalski beat Andre Drapp
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Ali Pasha
Fred Bozic beat Pancho Valentino

5/28/1954 Anniston AL
Don Eagle vs Pat Malone
Luke Hatfield vs Dick Dunn
Lester Welch vs Al Getz

5/31/1954 Huntington WV
Oyama Kato beat Don Eagle DQ
Al Kashey NC Masked Durango
George Macricostas beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)

6/1/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle vs Chief Kit Fox
Ray Stern vs Pancho Valentino
Al Kashey & Billy Two Rivers vs Sonny Kurgis & Jack Vansky

6/2/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Great Oyama Kato
Ali Pasha draw Billy Two Rivers
Frankie Talaber beat Frank Marconi

6/7/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato
Billy Two Rivers draw Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Frankie Talaber beat Pancho Valentino

6/9/1954 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Chief Kit Fox
Lu Kim beat Vic Holbrook
Dutch Hefner & Bobby Nelson beat Gordon Hessel & Maurice Roberre
Great Karpozolis beat Bob DeMarce
Farmer Don Marlin beat Zack Malkov
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) draw Milt Olsen

6/10/1954 New Castle PA
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller DQ
Jack Vansky beat Andre Drapp
Jim Lewis & Frank Milano draw Pancho Valentino & George Macricostas

6/17/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle draw Big Bill Miller
Frank Milano beat Lenny Montana DQ
Antone Leone beat Al Kashey

6/23/1954 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat George Macricostas
Dutch Hefner & Bobby Nelson beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro DQ
Great Karpozilos beat Ted Marshall
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) beat Zack Malkov
Jon Arjon beat Duke DeMetri
Maurice Roberre draw Milt Olsen

7/1/1954 New Castle PA
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Zorro beat Irish Jim Finley
Billy Two Rivers & Danny Marcello (Joe Pizza) beat Whitey Wahlberg & Frank Marconi
Andre Drapp beat Chief Kit Fox

7/3/1954 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Abe Coleman
Cyclone Anaya & Lu Kim (Rube Wright) beat Ray Eckert & Vern Taft
Vic Holbrook draw Bob McCune
Mike Lane beat Doc Gallagher
Sonny Ford draw Finis Hall

7/4/1954 Valley View OH
Don Eagle beat Ruffy Silverstein
Ray Stern beat Fred Bozic
June Byers beat Violet Viann
Oyama Kato beat Billy Two Feathers (Billy Two Rivers)

7/8/1954 Lexington KY
Big Bill Miller beat Don Eagle DQ
Masked Durango beat Al Kashey DQ
Whitey Whittler beat Jim Lewis

7/10/1954 Richmond IN
Don Eagle vs Bob Geigel
Joe Scarpello vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Billy Two Rivers vs George Macricostas

7/12/1954 Philadelphia PA
Don Eagle beat Ruffy Silverstein
Bill Miller beat Chief Kit Fox
Andre Drapp beat Jack Vansky
Al Kashey beat Pancho Valentino
George Red Ryan beat Doc Doganero

7/15/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Masked Durango beat Carl Engstrom COR
Al Kashey beat George Macricostas

7/16/1954 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle draw Whitey Whittler
Carl Engstrom & Dick Hutton beat Antone Leone & Len Montana
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) beat Joe Tangaro

7/20/1954 Dayton OH
Big Bill Miller beat Don Eagle DQ
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Masked Durango & Joe Scarpello
Dick Hutton draw Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

7/22/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle draw Al Kashey
Masked Durango beat Whitey Whittler
Billy Two Rivers NC George Macricostas

7/24/1954 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Joe Scarpello DQ
Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean) beat Charlie Carr
Billy Fox & Tommy Nilan draw Tony Angelo & Frank Hurley

7/29/1954 Columbus OH
Bill Miller beat Don Eagle
Dick Hutton beat Whitey Whittler
Ruffy Silverstein beat Len Montana
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) draw Al Kashey

8/3/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Chief Kit Fox
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) draw Al Kashey
Ray Stern beat Whitey Whitter

8/4/1954 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Joe Scarpello
Reggie Lisowski & Ivan Rasputin draw Dutch Hefner & Bobby Nelson
Great Tor Yamato beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordoza)
Great Karpozilos beat Balk Estes
Jon Arjon beat Mitsu Arakawa
Mitch Lassen draw Milt Olsen

8/5/1954 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller
Ray Stevens beat Paddy Mack
El Diablo Don Leo Jonathan beat Nick Roberts
Ray Stern beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)

8/9/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Nick Roberts beat Mike McGee
Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Scarpello DQ

8/12/1954 Cleveland OH
Great Scott (sub Don Eagle) vs Fred Bozic

8/24/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Big Bill Miller DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Masked Durango
Lou Klein & Ray Stevens beat Joe Scarpello & Whitey Whittler

8/26/1954 Valley View OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic DQ
Ray Stern beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Dick Hutton beat Jack Vansky

9/11/1954 Worthington OH
Don Eagle vs Whitey Whittler
Billy Two Rivers vs Whitey Wahlberg
Jim Lewis vs Len Montana

9/13/1954 Canton OH
Gorgeous George beat Chief Don Eagle DQ
Danny McShain beat Joe Tangaro
Frankie Talaber beat Oyama Kato
Ray Stern beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

9/14/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Mike Clancy & Frankie Talaber beat Masked Durango & Joe Scarpello
Billy Two Rivers beat Paul Orth

9/17/1954 Norwalk OH
Don Eagle vs George Macricostas
Whitey Wahlberg vs Billy Two Rivers
June Byers vs Penny Banner

9/20/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle beat Ed Francis DQ
Mike Clancy beat Whitey Whittler
Ray Stern beat Lenny Montana

9/21/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Ed Francis DQ
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) draw Al Kashey
Don Leo Jonathan & Lou Klein beat Man Mountain Dean Jr & Whitey Whittler

9/22/1954 Springfield IL
Don Eagle beat Danny McShain

9/27/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle NC Ed Francis
Whitey Wahlberg beat Billy Two Rivers DQ
Ray Stern beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

9/30/1954 Johnstown PA
Don Eagle vs Ruffy Silverstein
Oyama Kato vs Mike Clancy
Bill Miller & Ed Francis vs Joe Scarpello & Ray Stevens

10/2/1954 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Billy Two Rivers beat Whitey Wahlberg
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Ed Francis beat Al Kashey

10/4/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle & Billy Two Feathers (Billy Two Rivers) beat Ed Francis & Whitey Wahlberg
Mike Clancy draw Whitey Whittler

10/6/1954 Mansfield OH
Edmund Francis beat Don Eagle DQ
Frankie Talaber draw Joe Scarpello
Ray Stern beat Len Montana

10/7/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Len Montana COR
Stu Gibson beat Billy Varga DQ
Billy Two Rivers draw Al Kashey

10/13/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle draw Edmund Francis
Billy Two Rivers beat Paul Orth DQ
Danny McShain beat Billy Varga COR

10/15/1954 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Wild Bill Longson
Big Bill Miller beat Sonny Myers
Great Karpozilos draw Ruffy Silverstein
Dick Hutton beat Lenny Montana
Stu Gibson & Billy McDaniels beat Ralph Garibaldi & Joe Millich

10/19/1954 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato
Fred Atkins beat Sonny Kurgis
Fred Bozic & Len Montana beat Nick Roberts & Joe Scarpello
Dick Hutton beat Ed Miller

10/23/1954 Struthers OH
Don Eagle vs Edmund Francis
Al Kashey vs Whitey Wahlberg
Bill Miller vs Jim Lewis
Dick Hutton vs Masked Durango

10/26/1954 Cleveland OH
Bill Miller beat Don Eagle DQ
Dick Beyer draw Leon Graham
Ray Stevens beat Al Kashey
Dick Hutton beat Fred Atkins

10/29/1954 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Danny McShain beat Billy Varga DQ
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins beat Nick Roberts & Ray Stevens

11/3/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Edmund Francis
Frankie Talaber beat George Macricostas
Billy Two Rivers beat Paul Orth

11/4/1954 Lexington KY
Stu Gibson beat Don Eagle COR
Al Kashey beat Whitey Whittler DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Paul Orth

11/5/1954 Troy OH
Don Eagle vs Len Montana
Billy Two Rivers vs Mike Clancy

11/8/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle vs Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Billy Two Rivers vs Joe Scarpello
Ed Francis vs Ray Stevens

11/11/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Stu Gibson
Masked Durango beat Mike Clancy
Ike Eakins beat Dick Beyer

11/15/1954 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Jack O’Reilly
Angelo Savoldi beat Bobby Roberts
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Godoy DQ

11/16/1954 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Jack O’Reilly
Wild Red Berry vs Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Joyce Ford vs Patty Neff

11/18/1954 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Andre Drapp

11/19/1954 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Wild Red Berry
Joyce Ford vs Belle Starr

11/22/1954 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Wild Red Berry
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Rush
Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland) beat Pedro Godoy DQ

11/23/1954 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Wild Red Berry DQ
China Mira beat Patty Neff
Angelo Savoldi beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland) DQ

11/26/1954 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Wild Red Berry
Belle Starr vs Marie Neff

11/29/1954 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Pancho Valentino
Dick Steinborn draw Pedro Godoy

11/30/1954 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Angelo Savoldi
China Mira beat Belle Starr
Billy Two Rivers draw Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)

12/3/1954 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Pedro Godoy
Dot Dotson Carol Cook Ellen Olsen Belle Starr & China Mira battle royal

12/6/1954 Tampa FL
Chief Don Eagle beat Andre Drapp
China Mira beat Lee Chona LaClare
Billy Two Rivers beat Al Smith DQ

12/10/1954 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Baron Leone
Al Smith & John Smith vs Billy Two Rivers & Arnold Skaaland

12/13/1954 Tampa FL
Baron Michele Leone DDQ Don Eagle
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Godoy
Angelo Savoldi beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)

12/17/1954 Miami FL
Al Smith & John Smith vs Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Betty Hawkins vs LeeChona La Clare

12/20/1954 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Al Smith & John Smith
Andre Drapp draw Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Dick Steinborn beat Pedro Godoy

12/21/1954 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
John Smith DCOR Fred Atkins
Billy Two Rivers draw Dick Steinborn

12/27/1954 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith DQ
Carl Engstrom beat Fred Atkins
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Godoy DQ

Last edited on Tue May 12th, 2020 07:40 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 15th, 2020 09:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1955 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Al Smith & John Smith DQ
Carl Engstrom beat Angelo Savoldi
Bibber McCoy draw Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)

1/7/1955 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat Bobby Ford
Jack Vansky draw Billy Two Rivers
Barbara Baker beat Carol Cook 

1/24/1955 Fort Worth TX
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Bull Curry beat Rocky Columbo
Tony Baillargeon & Larry Chene beat Roy Shire & Maurice Vachon
Joe McCarthy beat Danny Savich
Billy Two Rivers draw Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)

1/25/1955 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Don Eagle DQ
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich beat Tony Baillargeon & Larry Chene
Maurice Vachon beat Pete Mendietta
Rocky Columbo beat Jim Blood DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Vern Taft DQ

1/26/1955 San Antonio TX
Don Eagle beat Maurice Vachon
Bull Curry NC Dick Raines
Billy Two Rivers draw Tony Baillargeon
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) draw Billy Darnell
Larry Chene beat Pepe Mendietta

1/27/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Don Eagle beat Roy Shire
Billy Two Rivers beat Pepe Mendietta
Larry Chene draw Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Maurice Vachon & Joe Christie beat Marvin Jones & Otto Kuss

1/28/1955 Houston TX
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Maurice Vachon & Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) DQ
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie won NWA Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Billy Darnell draw Bob McCune
Polo Torres & Tony Baillargeon beat Duke Keomuka & The Sheik
Danny Savich beat Rocky Columbo

1/29/1955 Beaumont TX
Don Eagle draw Billy Darnell
Billy Two Rivers beat Pepe Mendietta
Larry Chene & Tony Baillargeon beat Joe Christie & Maurice Vachon
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Joe McCarthy

1/31/1955 Fort Worth TX
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Danny Savich & Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry vs Rocky Columbo
Chris Belkas vs Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Joe McCarthy vs Maurice Vachon
Larry Chene vs Professor Roy Shire

2/1/1955 Dallas TX
Don Eagle beat The Sheik
Bull Curry beat Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene NC Danny Savich
Billy Two Rivers draw Maurice Vachon
Rocky Columbo beat Professor Roy Shire
Tony Baillargeon draw Duke Keomuka

2/2/1955 San Antonio TX
Don Eagle draw Billy Darnell
Bull Curry beat Otto Kuss 
Rey Urbano draw Joe Christie
The Sheik beat Larry Chene
Chris Belkas draw Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)

2/3/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Polo Torres draw Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Larry Chene beat Billy Two Rivers
Otto Kuss beat Maurice Vachon

2/4/1955 Houston TX
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Christie & Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) DQ
Bull Curry beat Tony Baillargeon
Larry Chene draw Maurice Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Joe McCarthy
Polo Torres beat Danny Savich DQ

2/5/1955 Beaumont TX
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Christie & Maurice Vachon
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Chris Belkas
Tony Baillargeon draw The Sheik
Joe McCarthy draw Vern Taft

2/8/1955 Dallas TX
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich beat Tony Baillargeon & Larry Chene
Ray Gunkel beat Roy Graham
Bob Mr America McCune beat Jim Blood
Rocky Columbo draw Maurice Vachon

2/14/1955 Orlando FL
Baron Michele Leone draw Don Eagle
Ike Eakins beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Carl Engstrom draw Ace Freeman

2/18/1955 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat El Toro Bibber McCoy
Patty Neff beat Vicki Lynn
Billy Two Rivers draw Steve Novak

2/19/1955 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Ace Freeman
Billy Two Rivers draw Jack Vansky
Ike Eakins vs Steve Novak

2/21/1955 Tampa FL
Chief Don Eagle beat Danny McShain
Wild Red Berry beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Gino Garibaldi beat Jim Austeri

2/23/1955 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle vs Jim Austeri
Gino Garibaldi vs Arnold Skaaland
Bibber McCoy vs Eddie Graham

2/26/1955 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle draw Gino Garibaldi
Eddie Gossett beat Billy Two Rivers

2/28/1955 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Danny McShain
Bibber McCoy draw Angelo Martinelli
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Austeri

3/2/1955 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle vs Wild Red Berry
China Mira vs Millie Stafford
Billy Two Rivers vs Ace Freeman

3/4/1955 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle vs Gino Garibaldi
Johnny Rougeau vs Ike Eakins

3/5/1955 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Gino Garibaldi
Jack Vansky vs Billy Two Rivers
Bobby Ford vs Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)

3/7/1955 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Wild Red Berry
Angelo Martinelli beat Ace Freeman
Billy Two Rivers draw Jack Wentworth

3/8/1955 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Baron Michele Leone
El Toro Bibber McCoy vs Johnny Rougeau
Frank Taylor vs Ike Eakins

3/11/1955 Miami Beach FL
Ike Eakins beat Don Eagle DQ
Yvon Robert vs Frank Taylor
Johnny Rougeau vs El Toro Bibber McCoy

3/12/1955 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) & Jack Wentworth
Bobby Ford vs Billy Raborn

3/14/1955 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Frank Taylor
Billy Raborn beat Bob Langevin
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) beat Billy Two Rivers

3/16/1955 Sarasota FL
Chief Don Eagle vs Jack Wentworth
Billy Raborn vs Doran O'Hara
Billy Two Rivers vs Bob Legs Langevin

3/18/1955 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Yvon Robert beat El Toro Bibber McCoy

3/21/1955 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Frank Taylor & Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Billy Raborn draw Angelo Martinelli
Austin Shiver beat Bill Kyle

3/22/1955 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat El Toro Bibber McCoy
Angelo Martinelli beat Bob Langevin
Johnny Rougeau draw Billy Two Rivers

3/26/1955 Daytona Beach
Don Eagle beat El Toro Bibber McCoy DQ
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Roberts) NC Billy Two Rivers
Bobby Roberts beat Frank Taylor

3/28/1955 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Gino Garibaldi COR
Bibber McCoy beat Bob Legs Langevin
Angelo Martinelli draw Billy Two Rivers

3/30/1955 Daytona Beach FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat El Toro Bibber McCoy & Eddie Gossett COR
Angelo Martinelli vs Bob Langevin

4/1/1955 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle DDQ El Toro Bibber McCoy
Frank Taylor beat Ike Eakins
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Wentworth

4/4/1955 Tampa FL
Don Eagle Billy Two Rivers & Chief War Eagle beat Frank Taylor Eddie Gossett & Jack Wentworth DQ
Barbara Baker beat Ruth Boatcallie
Billy Two Rivers vs Jack Wentworth

4/5/1955 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle vs Gino Garibaldi
Barbara Baker vs Betty Hawkins
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) vs Bob Legs Langevin

4/6/1955 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle vs Gino Garibaldi
Billy Two Rivers vs Billy Raborn
Barbara Baker vs Ruth Boatcallie

4/8/1955 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat El Toro Bibber McCoy
Frank Taylor beat Bob Langevin
Billy Two Rivers draw Billy Raborn

4/11/1955 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gino Garibaldi & Angelo Martinelli
Doran O’Hara beat Billy Raborn
Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Two Rivers

4/18/1955 Greenville SC
Don Eagle beat Red Berry
Joe Tangero & Guy Brunetti beat Herb Larsen & Frankie Murdoch
Johnny Heidman draw Doug Dawkins

4/19/1955 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat John Tolos
Fred Blassie beat Frank Jares
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb
Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman) draw Lou Klein

4/20/1955 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Jack O'Brien
Chick Garibaldi draw Tom Bradley
Jack Curtis beat Charlie Keene
George Curtis beat Brother Frank Jares

4/23/1955 Lexington NC
Don Eagle vs Jack O’Reilly
George Becker & Jack Witzig beat Brother Frank Jares & Jim Austeri
John Tolos vs Guy Brunetti

4/25/1955 Philadelphia PA
Don Eagle beat John Tolos
Fred Blassie beat Tom Bradley
Billy Two Rivers beat Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman)
Ace Freeman & Dave Jons beat John Heidman & Buddy Lee

4/27/1955 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Buddy Lee
Billy Two Rivers beat Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman)
Dave Jons beat Ace Freeman
Gino Garibaldi beat Mr Moto

4/28/1955 Wilmington DE
Don Eagle beat Tom Bradley
John Tolos beat Bill George
Billy Two Rivers beat Charlie Keene
Jim Austeri draw Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman)

4/30/1955 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle beat Jim Austeri
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Frankie Murdoch & Jack O’Brien
Tex Riley beat Jack Bence

5/2/1955 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle beat John Tolos
Fred Blassie beat Hans Schnabel
Penny Banner beat Judy Glover
Bill George beat Tom Bradley

5/3/1955 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Buddy Lee
Joe Tangero & Guy Brunetti beat Jim Austeri & Jack O'Reilly
George Curtis beat Hans Schnabel DQ

5/4/1955 Raleigh, NC
Don Eagle beat Hans Schnabel
Bill George beat Herb Larsen
Penny Banner beat Judy Glover
Dave Jons beat Frankie Murdoch

5/5/1955 Charleston SC
Don Eagle beat John Heidman
Joe Tangero & Guy Brunetti draw George Becker & Tex Riley
Billy Two Rivers beat Frankie Murdoch

5/6/1955 Knoxville TN
Don Eagle beat Chick Garibaldi
Jack Witzig beat Bill Longson DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Walter Sirois
Tony Baillargeon beat Butch Boyette Mario Galento

5/7/1955 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle DDQ Mr Moto
Judy Glover beat Penny Banner
Jack Witzig draw Jim Austeri
Billy Two Rivers beat Frankie Murdoch

5/9/1955 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle beat Hans Schnabel
George Becker beat Jack O'Reilly
John Tolos draw Jack Witzig
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Bence

5/10/1955 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Al Smith beat Billy Two Rivers DQ
Penny Banner beat Judy Glover
Jack Curtis draw Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman)

5/11/1955 Raleigh NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jack O’Reilly & Hans Schnabel
Chick Garibaldi beat Jack Curtis
George Curtis draw Dick Steinborn

5/12/1955 Charleston SC
Don Eagle beat Jim Austeri
Judy Glover beat Penny Banner
Billy Two Rivers beat Johnny Heidman DQ
Dick Steinborn draw Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman)

5/14/1955 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Mr Moto & Jack O’Brien DQ
Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman) beat Tom Bradley

5/16/1955 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto DQ
Penny Banner beat Judy Glover
Fred Blassie beat Jack O'Brien
Dick Steinborn beat Charlie Keene

5/18/1955 Asheville NC
Don Eagle DDQ Jack O’Brien
Jack Witzig beat Jack O’Reilly
Pete Managoff beat Herb Larson
Jim Austeri beat Doug Dawkins

5/19/1955 Charleston SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Austeri & Johnny Heidman
Chick Garibaldi beat Doug Dawkins
Ed Moose Cholak beat Jack O’Brien DQ

5/20/1955 Hershey PA
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro vs Al Smith & John Smith
Lou Shoulders Newman vs Angelo Martinelli
Dick Steinborn vs Tom Bradley

5/23/1955 Charlotte NC
Mr Moto & Hans Schnabel beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers DQ
Fred Blassie beat Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman)
Lou Newman beat Chick Garibaldi

5/24/1955 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Al Smith & John Smith
Dick Steinborn beat Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)
Jim Austeri beat Doug Dawkins

5/25/1955 Asheville NC
Don Eagle DDQ Jack O’Brien
Jack Witzig beat John Smith DQ
Pete Managoff draw Joe Tangaro
Guy Brunetti beat Al Smith DQ

5/26/1955 Charleston SC
Don Eagle beat John Smith DQ
Guy Brunetti beat Al Smith
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack O’Brien

5/28/1955 Lexington NC
Don Eagle beat Jim Austeri
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Al Getz & Babe Zaharias
Billy Two Rivers draw Tinker Todd

5/30/1955 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Mr Moto & Hans Schnabel
Jack Witzig beat Al Getz
Dick Steinborn beat Tinker Todd

5/31/1955 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Jack Witzig beat Hans Schnabel
Jim Austeri beat Bill George

6/1/1955 Asheville NC
Don Eagle beat John Smith DQ
Al Smith beat Billy Two Rivers DQ
Guy Brunetti beat Jim Austeri
Joe Tangaro beat John Heidman

6/3/1955 Hershey PA
Don Eagle beat Lou Shoulders Newman
Wild Red Berry beat Billy Two Rivers

6/6/1955 Greenville SC
Chief Don Eagle beat Jim Austeri
Billy Two Rivers beat Tinker Todd
Babe Zaharias beat Jack Bence
Jim Coffield draw Charlie Keene

6/7/1955 Roanoke VA
Don Eagle beat John Heidman
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean) & Jack O’Reilly
Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman) beat Charlie Keene

6/8/1955 Asheville NC
Al Smith & John Smith beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers DQ
Jack Witzig beat Babe Zaharias
Jimmy Coffield beat Dick Dunn

6/10/1955 Richmond VA
Don Eagle beat Jack O’Reilly
Billy Two Rivers beat Dick Dunn
Dave Jons draw Pete Managoff
Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean) beat Chick Garibaldi

6/11/1955 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle vs Angelo Martinelli
Billy Two Rivers vs Johnny Heidman
Jack Witzig vs Jack O’Reilly
Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman) vs Chick Garibaldi

6/13/1955 Greenville SC
Babe Zaharias beat Chief Don Eagle DQ
Betty Hawkins beat Mary Jane Mull
Charlie Keene beat Billy Two Rivers
Tex Riley beat Al Getz

6/14/1955 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Babe Zaharias & Al Getz
Dave Jons vs Tex Riley
Pete Managoff vs Jim Coffield

6/15/1955 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Al Smith & John Smith
Betty Hawkins beat Mary Jane Mull
Pete Managoff beat Al Getz

6/17/1955 Richmond VA
Don Eagle beat Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)
Jack O’Reilly beat Billy Two Rivers DQ
Jack Witzig draw John Tolos
Dick Steinborn beat Al Getz

6/18/1955 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Johnny Heidman & Jack O’Reilly DQ
Chick Garibaldi beat Buck Weaver DQ
Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman) draw Walter Kameroff

6/20/1955 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Al Smith & John Smith
Betty Hawkins vs Judy Glover
Chick Garibaldi vs Jack O’Reilly

6/20/1955 Greenville SC
Chief Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Charlie Keene & Babe Zaharias
Buck Weaver beat Jim Coffield
Pete Managoff beat Buck Weaver

6/21/1955 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle & Wild Red Berry beat Gorgeous George & John Tolos
Lou Newman beat Angelo Martinelli DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Dick Dunn
Billy Darnell beat Walter Kameroff

6/22/1955 Washington DC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gorgeous George & Lou Newman
Billy Darnell beat Dick Dunn
John Tolos beat Walter Kameroff
Angelo Martinelli NC Wild Red Berry

6/24/1955 Richmond VA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Hans Schnabel & Jack O’Reilly
Guy Brunetti beat Babe Zaharias
Joe Tangaro beat Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)

7/1/1955 Hershey PA
Chief Don Eagle vs Wild Red Berry
Billy Darnell vs John Tolos
Angelo Martinelli vs Danny Ferrazza

7/2/1955 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Jack O’Reilly & Johnny Heidman
Billy Two Rivers beat Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean) DQ
Herb Schiff (Herb Freeman) draw Al Getz

7/4/1955 Greenville SC
Joe Tangero & Guy Brunetti beat Larry Hamilton (sub for Don Eagle) & Billy Two Rivers
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Jack Witzig beat Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)

7/4/1955 Orlando FL
Don Eagle DCOR Bob Legs Langevin
Harry Smith draw Charro Aztec
Doran O’Hara beat Pedro Escobar

7/5/1955 Tampa FL
Chief Don Eagle beat El Toro Bibber McCoy DQ
Doran O'Hara beat Charro Azteca DQ
Ray Stevens beat Pedro Escobar

7/6/1955 Tallahassee FL
Don Eagle vs El Toro Bibber McCoy
Doran O’Hara vs Bill Kyle
Danno O’Shocker vs Charro Azteca

7/6/1955 Washington DC
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle vs Jack O’Reilly & John Tolos
Larry Hamilton vs Angelo Martinelli
Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean) vs Dave Jons

7/8/1955 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle vs El Toro Bibber McCoy

7/11/1955 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Bob Legs Langevin
Harry Smith beat Don Kalt (Don Fargo)
Doran O’Hara beat Charro Aztec

7/12/1955 Tampa FL
Chief Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat El Toro Bibber McCoy & his Manager
Ray Stevens beat Charro Azteca
Don Kalt (Don Fargo) draw Danno O'Shocker

7/16/1955 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle beat Johnny Heidman
Ted King Kong Cox Jr beat Tinker Todd
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Chick Garibaldi & Jim Coffield

7/18/1955 Greenville SC
Joe Tangero & Guy Brunetti draw Chief Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Chick Garibaldi beat John Tolos DQ
Pete Managoff beat Ed Moose Cholak

7/19/1955 Roanoke VA 
Don Eagle beat Al Getz
George Becker & Jack Witzig draw Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
Dick Steinborn beat Buck Weaver

7/21/1955 Durham NC
Don Eagle beat Charro Aztec
Billy Two Rivers & Frenchie Roy (Corsica Jean) beat Babe Zaharias & Buck Weaver
Chick Garibaldi beat Ed Moose Cholak

7/23/1955 Hickory NC
Don Eagle beat Charro Aztec
Dick Steinborn beat Walter Kameroff
Billy Two Rivers draw Jack O'Reilly

7/25/1955 Greenville SC
Chief Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers NC Charro Aztec & John Tolos
Jack Witzig draw John Smith
Al Smith beat Dave Johns

7/26/1955 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
Joe Tangaro vs John Tolos
Guy Brunetti vs Charro Aztec

7/29/1955 Hershey PA
Chief Don Eagle beat Hombre Montana
Angelo Martinelli & Billy Two Rivers vs Ted King Kong Cox Jr & Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)
Pete Managoff vs Ed Moose Cholak
Jimmy Coffield vs Bob Keith

8/12/1955 Hershey PA
Antonino Rocca vs Chief Don Eagle
Yukon Eric vs Dave Jons
Angelo Martinelli & Billy Red Rivers vs Harry Lewis & Hombre Montana
Gino Garibaldi vs Al Getz

8/24/1955 Bridgeport CT
Don Eagle beat Eddie Moose Cholak
Prince Nichols beat Irish Jackie DQ
Tito Infante beat Otto Bowman
Tito Infante & Otto Bowman beat Prince Nichols & Irish Jackie

8/25/1955 Asbury Park NJ
Antonino Rocca & Don Eagle beat Pat O’Connor & Hombre Montana

8/26/1955 Harrisburg PA
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Gino Garibaldi & Pat O’Connor beat Al Getz & Hombre Montana
Billy Two Rivers beat Don Martin
Harry Lewis draw Tinker Todd

8/27/1955 Bluefield WV
Don Eagle vs Long John Silvers
Jackie Fargo vs Bill Canny
China Mira vs Belle Starr

8/31/1955 Portland ME
Don Eagle beat Jim Bernard
Tito Infante & Pee Wee James beat Otto Bauman & Irish Jackie
Barbara Baker beat Kathy Branch

9/3/1955 Bluefield WV
Don Eagle vs Frankie Thompson

9/3/1955 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Jim Bernard
Billy Two Rivers beat Tiger Tasker Tarzan Bolo (Tarzan Tyler) draw Black Terror

9/7/1955 Portland ME
Don Eagle beat Tiny Mills
Billy Two Rivers beat Les Ruffin
Tarzan Bolo (Tarzan Tyler) draw Black Tiger

9/8/1955 Nashua NH
Don Eagle beat George Dugas
Billy Two Rivers draw Tiger Tasker
Tarzan Bolo (Tarzan Tyler) beat Les Ruffin DQ
Pat Sullivan draw Maurice LaPointe

9/9/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Hans Hermann
Billy Two Rivers vs George Dugas
Tarzan Bolo (Tarzan Tyler) vs Maurice LaPointe

9/14/1955 Portland ME
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Christie & Les Ruffin
Black Terror beat George Dugas
Red Hall beat Tiger Tasker COR

9/16/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Tiger Tasker & George Dugas
Pat Sullivan vs Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)
Rusty Rogers vs Les Ruffin

9/17/1955 Thomaston CT
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli
Fritz Von Wallick & Ernie Natale beat Ace Freeman & Fritz Ziegfried
Billy Two Rivers draw Al Galento

9/21/1955 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Hombre Montana
Bob Keith beat Buddy Lucas
Angelo Martinelli draw Tinker Todd
Larry Hamilton draw Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff)

9/22/1955 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Tinker Todd
Ernie Natale draw Tony Cosenza
Abe Coleman beat Fritz Ziegfried
Joe Swinick beat Morgan Kennedy
Oyama Kato beat Ivan Kirilenko

9/23/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle & Nelson Royal vs Al Getz & Tiger Tasker
Pat Sullivan vs Black Terror
Les Ryan vs Red Hall

9/28/1955 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Maurice Vachon
Yvon Robert & Bobby Managoff beat Ernie Dusek & Emile Dusek
Paul Baillargeon beat Leo Numa
Frank Valois beat Great Oyama Kato

10/4/1955 Burlington VT
Don Eagle vs Manuel Cortez
Billy Two Rivers vs Al Tucker
Maurice LaPointe vs Jim Nelson

10/5/1955 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Bob Legs Langevin
Buddy Rogers beat Paul Baillargeon
Bobby Managoff beat Frank Valois
Maurice LaPointe beat Al Getz
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez draw Joe Christie & Great Oyama Kato

10/6/1955 Ottawa Ontario
Don Eagle beat Frank Valois
Don Leo Jonathan draw Bobby Managoff
Great Oyama Kato beat Manuel Cortez DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Christie DQ

10/10/1955 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Emile Dupre beat Bob Boyer
Pat Sullivan draw John Swenski
Oyama Kato NC Billy Two Rivers

10/13/1955 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Boyer
Emile Dupre draw Pat Sullivan

10/15/1955 New Britain CT
Don Eagle vs Al Galento
Billy Two Rivers vs Ernie Natale
Fritz Von Wallick vs Lou Abrams

10/17/1955 Boston MA
Oyama Kato beat Don Eagle
Bull Curry beat Nelson Royal
Jackie Nichols beat Bob Boyer
Jackie Nichols beat Tony Angelo
Emil Dupre beat Les Ruffin

10/18/1955 New York NY
Don Leo Jonathan draw Don Eagle
Bobby Managoff & Larry Moquin beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Christie
Buddy Rogers beat Paul Baillargeon
Antonino Rocca beat Oyama Kato
Lou Thesz draw Pat O'Connor
Billy Two Rivers beat Harry Lewis

10/20/1955 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Abe Coleman beat Billy Gilbert
Hal Kanner draw John Melas
Al Galento beat Morgan Kennedy
Karl Von Albers (Ed Miller) beat Count Gagliano

10/24/1955 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato 
Bull Curry beat Pat Sullivan 
Billy Two Rivers beat Les Ryan
Jackie Nichols beat Nelson Royal

10/26/1955 Long Island City NY
Don Eagle beat Len Montana
Karl Von Albers (Ed Miller) draw Don Arnold
Chief Big Heart beat Ernie Natale
Ray Stevens & Don Stevens (Don Fargo) beat Al Galento & Fritz Von Wallick

10/27/1955 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Al Getz
Billy Two Rivers beat Tiger Tasker
Emile Dupre draw Nelson Royal

10/28/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bull Curry & Al Getz 
Jackie Nichols vs Pat Sullivan
Nelson Royal vs Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan)

10/31/1955 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Oyama Kato beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Jackie Nichols beat Al Getz
Pat Sullivan beat Nelson Royal
Les Ryan draw Emile Dupre

11/7/1955 Boston MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Oyama Kato & Bull Curry
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Bobby Benson beat Les Ruffin
John Paradis draw Emil Dupre

11/8/1955 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols draw Don Eagle
Roland Meeker beat Al Paradis
Billy Two Rivers beat Al Getz

11/9/1955 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle vs Jackie Nichols
Bull Curry draw Billy Two Rivers
Al Getz beat John Paradise

11/10/1955 Hartford CT
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Al Getz & Tiger Tasker
John Paradis draw Frank Shields
Emile Dupre beat Les Ruffin

11/14/1955 New York NY
Don Eagle vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Larry Moquin vs Joe Christie
Buddy Rogers vs Chief Big Heart
Gino Garibaldi vs Tony Martinelli
Don Leo Jonathan vs Manuel Cortez
Antonino Rocca vs Pat O'Connor
Lou Thesz vs Hans Schmidt

11/16/1955 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Tiger Tasker
Lou Thesz beat Pat O’Connor DQ
Paul Baillargeon & Manuel Cortez draw Joe Christie & Cowboy Len Hughes
Tony Baillargeon draw Eddie Auger

11/17/1955 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Larry Moquin draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker
Don Leo Jonathan draw Pat O'Connor

11/23/1955 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller DQ Special Referee Wladek Kowalski
Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin beat Joe Christie & Cowboy Len Hughes
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin
Eddie Auger draw Gerard Dugas

11/28/1955 Boston MA
Don Eagle DDQ Don Leo Jonathan
Bull Curry draw Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Billy Two Rivers beat Al Getz
Bobby Benson beat Tony Angelo

11/30/1955 Montreal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Karl Von Albers (Ed Miller) beat Don Eagle & Manuel Cortez
Johnny Rougeau NC Ted Germaine
Eddie Auger draw Maurice LaPointe
Tony Angelo beat Jacques Rougeau

12/1/1955 Ottawa ON
Don Leo Jonathan NC Don Eagle
Johnny Rougeau beat Karl Von Albers (Ed Miller) DQ
Larry Moquin beat Great Oyama Kato
Manuel Cortez draw Eddie Auger

12/6/1955 Portland ME
Don Eagle vs Roland Meeker
Billy Two Rivers vs Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)

12/8/1955 Lewiston ME
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bull Curry & Al Getz
Slave Girl Moolah vs Jean Hogan
Buddy Lee vs Emile Dupre

12/9/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bull Curry & Buddy Lee 
Slave Girl Moolah vs Rose Martino
Al Getz vs Pat Sullivan

12/12/1955 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Emile Dupre
Don Eagle & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Don Leo Jonathan & Bill Miller
Slave Girl Moolah beat Rose Martino
Bobby Benson beat Les Ruffin
Billy Two Rivers beat Rocky Baron
Brown Panther beat Tiny Roe

12/14/1955 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle vs Buddy Lee
Billy Two Rivers vs Al Getz
Tiny Roe vs Brown Bomber

12/16/1955 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah vs Jean Hogan
Brown Panther vs Tiny Rowe

12/26/1955 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Wolfman John Smith
Chris Zaharias beat Johnny Bence
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky DQ

12/27/1955 Eau Gallie FL
Don Eagle vs Frank Taylor
Dick Steinborn vs Johnny Bence
Billy Raborn vs Jim Coffield

Last edited on Sat Jul 25th, 2020 09:03 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Apr 16th, 2020 09:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Gloria Barattini beat Judy Glover
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi beat Chris Zaharias & Jack Vansky

1/3/1956 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias
Dick Steinborn draw Billy Raborn
Jack Vansky beat Jack Bence

1/5/1956 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Don Arnold beat Jim Coffield
Dick Steinborn draw Nelson Royal

1/7/1956 Clearwater FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Billy Two Rivers vs Tom Bradley
Jack Bence vs Jim Coffield

1/9/1956 Tampa FL
Chief Don Eagle beat Davy Jons
Gloria Barattini & Ethel Brown beat Mae Young & Lana Lamar
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Coffield

1/10/1956 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Chari Zaharias
Billy Two Rivers draw Billy Raborn
Dave Jons beat Tom Bradley DQ

1/11/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Billy Two Rivers beat Eduardo Perez DQ
Nelson Royal draw Carl Engstrom

1/13/1956 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle beat Jim Coffield
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Carl Engstrom draw Billy Two Rivers

1/14/1956 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Eduardo Perez & Chris Zaharias
Mae Young vs Gloria Barattini
Davy Jons vs Dick Steinborn

1/16/1956 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Coffield DQ
Doran O'Hara draw Dave Jons

1/17/1956 Eau Gallie FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Eduardo Perez & Frank Taylor
Bobby Roberts vs Don Arnold
Davy Jons vs Billy Raborn

1/19/1956 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Judy Glover beat Ethel Brown
Don Arnold draw Billy Two Rivers

1/23/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Jack Vansky beat Doran O'Hara
Eduardo Perez beat Jim Coffield

1/24/1956 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Frank Taylor
Judy Glover vs Ethel Brown
Eduardo Perez vs Carl Engstrom

1/25/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Eduardo Perez & Jack Vansky DQ
Leo Garibaldi beat Jim Coffield
Don Arnold beat Nelson Royal

1/26/1956 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Dick Steinborn beat Eduardo Perez DQ
Carl Engstrom beat Tom Bradley

1/30/1956 Orlando FL
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Dick Steinborn beat Eduardo Perez
Carl Engstrom draw Doran O’Hara

1/31/1956 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Doran O’Hara
Billy Two Rivers draw Gino Garibaldi
Leo Garibaldi beat Chris Zaharias DQ

2/1/1956 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat Frank Taylor
Don Arnold beat Jack Vansky DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Coffield

2/3/1956 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Billy Two Rivers beat Chris Zaharias DQ
Davy Jons draw Don Arnold

2/4/1956 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Barbara Baker vs Millie Stafford
Dick Steinborn vs Doran O’Hara

2/6/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Billy Two Rivers beat Harry Lewis

2/7/1956 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Antonino Rocca
Judy Glover vs Lana Lamar
Billy Two Rivers vs Harry Lewis

2/8/1956 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Billy Two Rivers beat Frank Taylor
Don Arnold beat Chris Zaharias DQ

2/9/1956 Bradenton FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Leo Garibaldi draw Billy Two Rivers
Judy Glover beat Lana Lamar

2/13/1956 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Eduardo Perez draw Don Arnold
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky

2/14/1956 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
Hans Schmidt vs Farmer Jones
Carl Engstrom vs Billy Two Rivers

2/15/1956 Ocala FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez DQ
Dick Steinborn draw Billy Two Rivers
Gino Garibaldi beat Carl Engstrom

2/16/1956 Jacksonville FL
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi draw Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Davy Jons beat Eduardo Perez DQ
Don Arnold beat Tiger Jack Vansky

2/17/1956 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Judy Glover vs Dot Dotson
Eduardo Perez vs Doran O’Hara

2/18/1956 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Eduardo Perez
China Mira vs Dot Dotson
Dick Steinborn vs Chris Zaharias

2/20/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Hans Schmidt beat Farmer Jones
Billy Two Rivers beat Chris Zaharias DQ

2/23/1956 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Verne Gagne beat Dick Steinborn
Dot Dotson draw Judy Glover

2/24/1956 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Mr Moto & Hans Schmidt
China Mira vs Dot Dotson
Eduardo Perez vs Leo Garibaldi

2/26/1956 Ft Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Legs Langevin
Charro Azteca draw Doran O'Hara

2/27/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt DQ
China Mira beat Judy Glover
Billy Two Rivers draw Charro Azteca

2/28/1956 Lake Worth FL
Mr Moto vs Don Eagle
Charro Aztec vs Don Arnold
Doran O’Hara vs Billy Two Rivers

2/29/1956 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Langevin
Charro Azteca draw Doran O'Hara

3/1/1956 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez
Billy Two Rivers draw Dick Steinborn
Charro Azteca beat Don Arnold

3/2/1956 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias DQ
Doran O'Hara beat Don Arnold
Charro Azteca beat Billy Raborn

3/3/1956 Clearwater FL
Don Eagle vs Eduardo Perez
Gino Garibaldi vs Jack Vansky
Leo Garibaldi vs Billy Two Rivers

3/5/1956 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Dick Steinborn draw Harry Smith
Billy Raborn beat Bob Langevin DQ

3/6/1956 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias
Frank Taylor draw Harry Smith
Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins

3/7/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky
Harry Smith draw Leo Garibaldi

3/8/1956 Bradenton FL
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Dot Dotson NC Maria Gonzalez
Billy Two Rivers draw Bob Legs Langevin

3/9/1956 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle beat Frank Taylor
Whitey Whittler beat Charro Azteca DQ
Billy Two Rivers draw Eduardo Perez

3/12/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Bob Langevin beat Doran O'Hara
Harry Smith beat Billy Raborn

3/13/1956 Lake Worth FL
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi vs Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Judy Glover vs Mars Bennett
Frank Taylor vs Harry Smith

3/15/1956 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Frank Taylor DQ
Doran O'Hara beat Chick Benson
Billy Two Rivers draw Whitey Whittler

3/16/1956 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle beat Frank Taylor DQ
Billy Two Rivers draw Whitey Whittler
Billy Raborn beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

3/17/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky
Harry Smith draw Leo Garibaldi

4/5/1956 Havana Cuba
Don Eagle vs Magnifico Tiger Perez

4/9/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Charro Azteca
Judy Glover beat Sylvia Torres DQ
Whitey Whittler beat Dick Steinborn

4/10/1956 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Mars Bennett beat Carmen Garcia
Bob Langevin draw Harry Smith

4/11/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Dick Steinborn
Judy Glover beat Bonnie Watson
Mars Bennett beat Belle Drummond
Bonnie Watson & Judy Glover beat Belle Drummond Maria González & Mars Bennett battle royal

4/12/1956 Havana Cuba
Don Eagle & Eddy Perez vs Billy Two Rivers & Bob Legs Langevin
Bonnie Watson vs Judy Glover
Ali Baba vs Billy Raborn
Tiger Perez vs Ray Tatu

4/24/1956 Baltimore MD
Kinji Shibuya draw Don Eagle
Mr Moto beat Don Arnold
Gigante Felice beat Antone Leone
Stravros Xanthacos beat Matros Kirilenko
Mike Paidousis beat Kenny Ackles

4/25/1956 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Red Bastien beat Gorgeous George & Johnny James
Jack Witzig beat Mr Moto DQ
Kinji Shibuya draw George Becker

4/26/1956 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Mike Paidousis
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Jamie Fontera
Dick Steinborn beat John Heidman
Karl Von Hess beat Red Bastien

5/1/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Bud Curtis
Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Karl Von Hess & Tom Bradley
Angelo Martinelli draw Johnny Heidman

5/2/1956 Asheville NC
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto DQ
Leo Garibaldi beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Chick Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley DQ
Kinji Shibuya beat Don Arnold

5/7/1956 Greenville SC
Don Eagle vs Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Karl Von Hess vs Angelo Martinelli

5/8/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Bud Curtis
Leo Garibaldi beat Johnny Heidman
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Angelo Martinelli
Chick Garibaldi beat Karl Von Hess

5/9/1956 Asheville NC
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto DQ
Angelo Martinelli draw Kinji Shibuya
Leo Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi beat Bud Curtis & Ali Pasha

5/10/1956 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Tom Bradley
Angelo Martinelli beat John Heidman
Mike Paidousis & Karl Von Hess beat Red Bastien & Dick Steinborn

5/14/1956 Greenville SC
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli
Karl Von Hess vs Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Bud Curtis vs Johnny Rougeau

5/15/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi vs Karl Von Hess & Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli vs Boris Malenko

5/16/1956 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Red Bastien beat Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek
Chick Garibaldi beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Leo Garibaldi beat Boris Malenko

5/17/1956 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Antone Leone
Angelo Martinelli vs Jack Laskin
Dick Steinborn & Red Bastien beat Buddy Lee & Karl Von Hess

5/19/1956 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle beat Johnny Heidman
Mr Moto beat Mike Paidousis
Kinji Shibuya beat Billy McDaniels

5/21/1956 Greenville SC
Don Eagle vs Karl Von Hess
Bud Curtis vs Johnny Rougeau
Don Arnold vs Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Angelo Martinelli vs Boris Malenko

5/22/1956 Columbia SC
Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi draw Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli
Karl Von Hess beat Red Lyons
Bob DeMarce beat Tinker Todd

5/24/1956 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Karl Von Albers (Ed Miller)
Dick Steinborn beat Boris Malenko
Karl Von Hess beat Jack Laskin
Red Bastien draw Tom Bradley

5/26/1956 Hickory NC
Don Eagle vs Mike Paidousis
Johnny Rougeau vs Bob DeMarce
Tinker Todd vs Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

5/28/1956 Greenville SC
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
Kinja Shibuya vs Red Lyons
Angelo Martinelli vs Bud Curtis
Bob DeMarce vs Don Arnold

5/29/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Leo Garibaldi
Karl Von Hess & Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) vs Wally Lamb (Oni Wiki Wiki) & Angelo Martinelli
Chick Garibaldi beat Bob DeMarce

5/31/1956 Charleston SC
Don Eagle beat Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Fred Blassie beat Leo Garibaldi
Wally Lamb (Oni Wiki Wiki) beat Tinker Todd
Chick Garibaldi beat Boris Malenko

6/2/1956 Hickory NC
Don Eagle vs Bud Curtis
Don Arnold vs Hombre Montana
Red Lyons vs Bob DeMarce

6/4/1956 Greenville SC
Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli vs Mr Moto & Kinja Shibuya
Don Arnold vs Boris Malenko

6/5/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli NC Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) & Karl Von Hess
Leo Garibaldi vs Dick Steinborn
Boris Malenko vs Chick Garibaldi

6/6/1956 Asheville NC
Don Eagle DDQ Fred Blassie
Billy Red Lyons draw Wally Lamb (Oni Wiki Wiki)
Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Boris Malenko & Bob DeMarce

6/9/1956 Lexington NC
Don Eagle beat Tom Bradley
Fred Blassie & Jim Austeri beat Leo Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi
Tinker Todd beat Boris Malenko

6/12/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli NC Karl Von Hess & Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
June Byers beat Bonnie Watson
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Wentworth

6/14/1956 Charleston SC
Fred Blassie NC Don Eagle
Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Mr Moto & Kinji Shibuya DQ
Billy Red Lyons draw Jim Austeri

6/19/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle Angelo Martinelli & Dick Steinborn beat Karl Von Hess Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) & Frank Altman
Red Lyons beat Buddy Lee DQ

6/20/1956 Asheville NC
Fred Blassie draw Don Eagle
Leo Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi beat Mr Moto & Kinji Shibuya
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Bob DeMarce

6/21/1956 Charleston SC
Don Eagle draw Fred Blassie
Leo Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi beat Jim Austeri & Jack Vansky
Johnny Heidman beat Jack Laskin

7/4/1956 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Clyde Steeves
Edouard Carpentier beat Great Oyama Kato
Mike Paidousis beat Maurice LaPointe
Mr Hito beat Arnold Skaaland
Ovila Asselin beat Larry Hamilton

7/5/1956 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Don Leo Jonathan
Angelo Savoldi vs Maurice LaPointe
Ovila Asselin vs Mike Paidousis

7/9/1956 Troy NY
Don Eagle beat Angelo Savoldi
Don Evans beat Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Arnold Skaaland beat Clyde Steeves DQ

7/12/1956 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Don Leo Jonathan
Paul Baillargeon vs Clyde Steeves
Larry Moquin vs Angelo Savoldi

7/18/1956 Montreal QC
Bobby Managoff draw Don Eagle
Antonino Rocca draw Edouard Carpentier
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Don Leo Jonathan beat Frank Valois
Yvon Robert beat Emil Dusek
Manuel Cortez draw Ernie Dusek

7/19/1956 Ottawa ON
Chief Don Eagle beat Killer Joe Christie
Wladek Kowalski DDQ Bobby Managoff
Little Beaver & Black Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Mike Paidousis draw Larry Moquin

7/22/1956 Granby QC
Don Leo Jonathan draw Don Eagle
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

7/26/1956 Shawinigan QC
Don Eagle vs Mike Paidousis
Edouard Carpentier vs Joe Christie
Bobby Managoff vs Frank Valois
Angelo Savoldi vs Arnold Skaaland

8/8/1956 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Mr Hito DQ
Wladek Kowalski NC Edouard Carpentier
Bobby Managoff beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek draw Larry Moquin & Billy Darnell
Frank Valois draw Mike Paidousis

8/16/1956 Shawinigan QC
Don Eagle NC Oyama Kato
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Hito
Antonio Baillargeon draw Mike Paidousis
Legs Langevin draw Dave Dore

8/22/1956 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Mike Paidousis
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wladek Killer Kowalski
Yvon Robert beat Mr Hito
Ramon Torres draw Frank Valois
Bobby Managoff beat Angelo Savoldi

8/30/1956 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Don Leo Jonathan
Larry Moquin vs Mike Paidousis
Ted Germaine vs Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)
Little Beaver & Brown Panther vs Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

9/5/1956 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Mike Paidousis DQ
Billy Watson draw Don Leo Jonathan
Bobby Managoff beat Larry Hamilton
Larry Moquin beat Emil Dusek DQ
Ernie Dusek draw Ramon Torres

9/13/1956 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Don Leo Jonathan & Mike Paidousis
Ernie Dusek vs Bobby Managoff
Emil Dusek vs Frank Valois

9/18/1956 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle draw Argentina Rocca
Great Oyama Kato beat Larry Moquin DQ
Angelo Savoldi draw Tony Baillargeon
Frank Valois beat Harry Lewis

9/25/1956 Fort Wayne IN
Don Eagle beat Norman Hercules McIntyre
Stan Holek (Stan Neilsen) beat George Thomas
Masked Twins of Canada beat Billy Fox & Jim Lewis

10/18/1956 Lexington KY
Jim Hady (sub Don Eagle) vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Hooded Terror Al Warshawski vs Ian Campbell
Billy Two Rivers vs Bill McDonald

10/19/1956 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Frankie Talaber & Barney Chest Bernard beat Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Bill McDonald
Jim Hady beat Billy Two Rivers
Ella Waldek beat Barbara Baker

10/20/1956 Akron OH
Don Eagle NC Francois Miquet (Corsica Jean)
Billy Two Rivers beat Ian Campbell
Irish Mike McGee & Bill Gallion draw Frankie Talaber & The Kentuckian Don Martin

10/24/1956 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle draw Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack McDonald
Frank Townsend beat Ian Campbell

10/27/1956 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Ian Campbell draw Frank Townsend
Irish Mike McGee beat The Kentuckian Don Martin
Billy Two Rivers beat Bill Gallion

10/30/1956 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Maurice Vachon

10/31/1956 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle NC Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Billy Two Rivers & Frankie Talaber beat The Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Wild Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)

11/2/1956 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Luther Lindsay beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Billy Two Rivers & Jim Hady beat Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Louis Papineau
Frankie Talaber beat Ian Campbell

11/3/1956 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Hady
Luther Lindsay beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Jim Grabmire beat Tom Clark
Louis Papineau & Hooded Terror Al Warshawski vs Joe Scarpello & The Kentuckian Don Martin

11/7/1956 Springfield OH
Don Eagle beat The Hooded Terror Al Warshawski
Joe Scarpello beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Billy Two Rivers draw Ian Campbell

11/8/1956 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Louis Papineau beat The Kentuckian (Don Martin)
Billy Two Rivers draw Ian Campbell

11/10/1956 Altoona PA
Chief Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ian Campbell & Frank Townsend beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Bill Gilliam
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack McDonald

11/13/1956 Portsmouth OH
Don Eagle vs Barney Chest Bernard
Luther Lindsay vs Mike McGee

11/14/1956 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Ali Pasha
Billy Two Rivers & Jim Hady beat The Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Jim Bernard

11/16/1956 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Hady
Frankie Talaber & Luther Lindsay beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo) & Barney Chest Bernard 
Mighty Ursus beat Bill McDonald
Ali Pasha draw Billy Two Rivers

11/17/1956 Columbus OH
Don Stevens (Don Fargo) beat Don Eagle DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Ali Pasha
Mighty Ursus beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Billy Two Rivers & Frankie Talaber vs Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Chief White Owl

11/21/1956 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo) & Bobby Davis
Louis Papineau beat Frankie Talaber

11/23/1956 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle Leon Graham & Frank Townsend beat Len Montana Jim Bernard & Ali Pasha
Jim Hady beat George Cabeen
Mike McCall beat George White Owl DQ
Bill Gallion beat Pretty Boy Tom Clark

11/24/1956 Columbus OH
Don Eagle draw Luther Lindsay
Bill Gallion beat Tom Clark
Mighty Ursus beat Bill McDonald & Ian Campbell
Billy Two Rivers & Frankie Talaber vs Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Len Montana

11/26/1956 Windsor ON
Don Eagle beat Buck Liscombe
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Siksay
Al Warshawski draw Dick Garcia

11/27/1956 Canton OH
Lou Thesz vs Don Eagle
Joe Scarpello & Frankie Talaber vs Jim Bernard & Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Mighty Ursus vs Len Montana
Billy Two Rivers vs Jim Hady

11/28/1956 Washington DC
Roy Shire draw Don Eagle
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ed Castillo & Luis Martinez
Chief Big Heart draw Marvin Mercer
Great Scott beat Gene DuBuque
Arnold Skaaland beat Bobby Wallace

12/1/1956 Grand Rapids MI
Don Eagle vs Frankie Taylor
Billy Two Rivers vs Paul Vachon
Jim Siksay vs Johnny Gates

12/6/1956 Louisville KY
Don Eagle beat Louis Papineau
Jim Hady draw Joe Scarpello
Billy Two Rivers beat Ian Campbell DQ

12/7/1956 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo) & Bob Toothpick Davis
Jim Hady beat Louis Papineau
Mighty Ursus beat Louis Papineau
Tom Thumb beat Brown Panther

12/8/1956 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Jim Grabmire beat Mike McCall
Luther Lindsay draw Mike McGee

12/26/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Angelo Martinelli
Billy Raborn beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) DQ
Billy Two Rivers draw Oni Wiki Wiki

12/27/1956 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Wolfman John Smith & Ray Stevens
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Benny Trudell

12/29/1956 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Angelo Martinelli
China Mira vs Ella Waldek
Dick Steinborn vs Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)

12/31/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Ray Stevens
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky DQ
Chris Zaharias beat Marco Polo

Last edited on Fri Jul 10th, 2020 08:51 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 17th, 2020 08:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1957 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Billy Two Rivers vs Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)
Angelo Martinelli vs Marco Polo

1/2/1957 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith DQ
Ray Villmer beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Billy Two Rivers draw Jack Vansky

1/3/1957 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

1/7/1957 Tampa FL
Don Eagle Billy Two Rivers & Chief War Eagle beat Ray Stevens Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias
John Smith beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek

1/12/1957 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Leon Graham
Buddy Rosen beat Tommy Clark
Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Great Malenko (Frank Fozo) beat Billy Two Rivers & Bill Gallion
Whipper Billy Watson beat Bill Miller

1/16/1957 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Shag Thomas
Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Great Malenko (Frank Fozo) beat Billy Two Rivers & Frankie Talaber DQ

1/17/1957 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Jim Bernard
Great Malenko (Frank Fozo) beat Buddy Rosen
Billy Two Rivers beat Mike McGee

1/19/1957 Akron OH
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Frank Allman & Tom Clark DQ
Mike McCall draw Chief White Owl
Bill Scholl beat Doug Grant

1/23/1957 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Great Malenko (Frank Fozo)
Buddy Rosen beat Ian Campbell DQ

1/26/1957 Columbus OH
Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Great Malenko (Frank Fozo) beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Mighty Ursus beat Charley Hoover
Leon Graham beat Mighty Ursus
Frankie Talaber beat Ian Campbell
Doug Grant beat The Kentuckian Don Martin

1/31/1957 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Billy Two Rivers draw Gene Donaldson
Ken Kenneth beat Mighty Ursus DQ

2/1/1957 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller
Great Malenko (Frank Fozo) & Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) beat Billy Two Rivers & Frankie Talaber
Joe Scarpello draw Jim Hady
Ken Kenneth beat Edmund von Albers (Ed Miller)

2/2/1957 Columbus OH
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Great Malenko (Frank Fozo)
Ken Kenneth beat Big Bill Miller
Leon Graham beat Eddie Albers (Ed Miller)
Buddy Rosen beat Spade Pack

2/9/1957 Grand Rapids MI
Don Eagle vs Ian Campbell
Mad Russian vs Mr Michigan
Billy Two Rivers vs Al Warshawski

2/13/1957 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Great Malenko (Frank Fozo) DQ
Buddy Rosen beat Bill McDonald

2/14/1957 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Ali Pasha
Pretty Boy Tom Clark beat Kentuckian Don Moore
Billy Two Rivers beat Bill Scholl`

2/15/1957 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ken Kenneth
Billy Two Rivers beat Ali Pasha
Jim Hady & Buddy Rosen beat Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Great Malenko (Frank Fozo)

2/16/1957 Akron OH
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller
Buddy Rosen beat Mike McCall
Doug Grant beat Tom Clark

2/20/1957 Mansfield OH
Billy Two Rivers Don Eagle & Buddy Rosen beat Ali Pasha Bill McDonald & Paul DeGalles
Mike McCall beat Tom Clark

2/23/1957 Columbus OH
Big Bill Miller beat Don Eagle DQ
Zebra Kid George Bollas beat Bob McCune
Billy Two Rivers beat Paul DeGalles
LeChone LeClaire beat China Mira

2/27/1957 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Great Malenko (Frank Fozo)
Buddy Rosen draw Jim Hady

3/4/1957 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Billy Raborn & Ray Villmer beat Chris Zaharias & Bob Langevin
Billy Two Rivers beat Gregory Jarque

3/6/1957 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle vs Gregory Jarque
Billy Two Rivers vs Bob Langevin
Ray Villmer vs Frank Taylor

3/7/1957 Orlando FL
Red Demon Dick Raines beat Don Eagle
Billy Two Rivers beat George Drake
Ray Villmer beat Fred Atkins

3/11/1957 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Red Demon Dick Raines
Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Langevin
Billy Raborn beat George Drake

3/13/1957 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Fred Atkins DQ
Ray Villmer beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Ike Eakins beat Chris Zaharias

3/14/1957 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Red Demon Dick Raines
Fred Atkins beat Gregory Jarque
Ray Villmer draw Billy Two Rivers

3/15/1957 Haines City FL
Don Eagle vs Ike Eakins
Bob Langevin vs Billy Parks
Chris Zaharias vs Billy Two Rivers

3/16/1957 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Frank Taylor
Billy Two Rivers vs Jack Vansky
Billy Parks vs Oni Wiki Wiki

3/18/1957 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Red Demon Dick Raines
Wee Willie Davis beat Don Leo Jonathan
Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky

3/19/1957 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich
George Becker beat Ted Christy
Dick Steinborn beat Ray Stevens
Doran O’Hara beat Angelo Martinelli

3/26/1957 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Bob Langevin
Don Whittler (Smasher Sloan) draw Billy Two Rivers
Nick Roberts beat Jack Vansky

3/27/1957 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle vs Frank Taylor
Don Whittler (Smasher Sloan) vs Sal Weiger
Lloyd Cole vs Roy McClarity

3/28/1957 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Fred Atkins & Dick Raines
Betty Hawkins beat Judy Glover
Billy Parks beat Jim Coffield

3/29/1957 Miami Beach FL
Wee Willie Davis beat Billy Two Rivers (sub for Don Eagle)
Barbara Baker & Betty Garcia co-won battle royal
Black Menace Wee Willie Davis beat Yukon Eric

4/1/1957 Tampa FL
Billy Two Rivers (sub for Don Eagle) beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Black Menace Wee Willie Davis beat Yukon Eric COR
Ray Villmer beat Billy Parks

4/2/1957 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Wee Willie Davis
Judy Glover vs Barbara Baker
Chris Zaharias vs Billy Two Rivers

4/4/1957 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Ike Eakins
Billy Two Rivers vs Maurice Vachon
Olga Zepeda vs Shirley Strimpel

4/9/1957 Eau Gallie FL
Don Eagle vs Bob Langevin

4/11/1957 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Gregory Jarque beat Bob Legs Langevin
Maurice Vachon beat Billy Raborn

4/12/1957 Miami Beach FL
Bob Langevin vs Don Eagle
Barbara Baker & Judy Glover vs Olga Zepeda & Corrine Cordero
Billy Two Rivers vs Oni Wiki Wiki

4/15/1957 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Black Menace Wee Willie Davis DQ
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Leo Wallich DQ
Barbara Baker & Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek & Betty Hawkins

4/16/1957 Eau Gallie FL
Don Eagle vs Benny Trudell
Frank Taylor vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Billy Two Rivers vs Gregory Jarque

4/17/1957 St Petersburg FL
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Don Eagle DQ
Frank Taylor DDQ Fred Atkins
Corrine Cordero beat Barbara Baker

4/18/1957 Orlando FL
Don Eagle NC Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Gregory Jarque beat Benny Trudell
Oni Wiki Wiki draw Chris Zaharias

4/22/1957 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers NC Black Menace Wee Willie Davis & Leo Wallich
Ray Villmer beat Nick Roberts
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Chris Zaharias DQ

4/24/1957 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Fred Atkins beat Frank Taylor
Judy Glover beat Shirley Strimple

4/25/1957 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Shirley Strimple beat Carmen Garcia
Billy Two Rivers draw Oni Wiki Wiki

4/29/1957 Greenville SC
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Ali Bey & Tom Bradley beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Doran O’Hara beat Prince Omar

4/30/1957 Columbia SC
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Karol Fozoff (Frank Fozo) vs Marco Polo & Doran O’Hara
Ali Bey vs Prince Omar

5/1/1957 Asheville NC
Don Eagle beat Ali Bey
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jack Vansky draw Marco Polo

5/2/1957 Charleston SC
Chief Don Eagle beat Tom Bradley
Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Karol Fozoff (Frank Fozo) beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Ramon Cernandes beat Ken Kenneth

5/4/1957 Lexington NC
Chief Don Eagle vs Ali Bey
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
Ray Stevens vs Doran O’Hara

5/6/1957 Greenville SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Ali Bey & Tom Bradley
George Scott vs Ken Kenneth
Sandy Scott vs Johnny Heidman

5/7/1957 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Karol Fozoff (Frank Fozo)
Ray Stevens vs George Scott
Sandy Scott vs Ali Bey

5/8/1957 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek DQ
George Scott beat Ken Kenneth
Sandy Scott beat Doran O’Hara

5/8/1957 Charleston SC
Chief Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Karol Fozoff (Frank Fozo)
Ali Bey vs Marco Polo
Jack Vansky vs Ramon Cernandes

5/9/1957 Charleston SC
Chief Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ivan Bornov (Tony Borne) & Karol Fozoff (Frank Fozo) DQ
Marco Polo beat Ali Bey
Jack Vansky beat Ramon Cernandes

5/15/1957 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle draw Bearcat Wright
Chief White Owl & Frankie Talaber beat Pretty Boy Tom Clark & Bill Scholl

5/16/1957 Columbus OH
Don Eagle draw Bearcat Wright
Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber beat Paul DeGalles & Golden Secret
The Kentuckian Don Martin beat Chief White Owl

5/23/1957 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Wladek Kowalski
Johnny Rougeau vs Dan Miller
Manuel Cortez vs Bob Langevin

5/29/1957 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Frank Valois COR
Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid draw Little Beaver & Tiny Tim
Andre Bollet beat Jim Bernard
Johnny Rougeau draw Mike Paidousis

5/30/1957 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Wladek Kowalski
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Jim Bernard vs Larry Moquin

6/6/1957 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk)
Billy Two Rivers vs Mike Paidousis
Jim Bernard vs Bob Legs Langevin

6/13/1957 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk)
Johnny Rougeau vs Mike Paidousis
Jim Bernard vs Emile Dupre

6/19/1957 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Dan Miller
Argentina Rocca vs Great Togo DDQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Tosh Togo
Manuel Cortez draw Maurice Vachon
Paul Baillargeon beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

6/20/1957 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Argentina Rocca
Larry Moquin vs Harry Lewis
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie

6/27/1957 Ottawa ON
Great Togo & Tosh Togo draw Don Eagle & Andre Bollet
Mighty Ursus beat Maurice LaPointe
Larry Moquin draw Mike Paidousis
Eddie Auger draw Dan Miller

7/4/1957 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle beat Great Togo DQ
Johnny Rougeau DDQ Tosh Togo
Timothy Geohagen beat Tarzan Tourville (Tarzan Tyler)
Billy Red Lyons draw Mike Paidousis

7/10/1957 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Wladek Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau
Paul Baillargeon beat Tosh Togo
Red Lyons draw Joe Christie
Maurice Vachon beat Maurice LaPointe

7/11/1957 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Eagle DQ
Andre Bollet beat Bob Nandor
Yvon Robert beat Tosh Togo
Jack Bence draw Jack Pesek

7/17/1957 Montreal QC
Andre Bollet (sub Don Eagle) draw Dick the Bruiser
Wladek Kowalski beat Gene Kiniski COR won Montreal's World Heavyweight title
Great Togo & Tosh Togo DDQ Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek
Yvon Robert beat Mike Paidousis
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Valois DQ

7/18/1957 Ottawa ON
Wladek Kowalski DCOR Don Eagle
Johnny Rougeau beat Emil Dusek DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Eddie Auger
Tim Geohagen beat Dan Miller

8/12/1957 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich
Ray Villmer beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Jerry Christy draw Tex Riley

8/14/1957 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Dick the Bruiser & Leo Wallich
Jerry Christy draw Tex Riley
Ramon Cernandes beat Chuck Benson

8/16/1957 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle vs Ramon Cernandes
Leo Wallich vs Tex Riley

8/19/1957 Orlando FL
Don Eagle draw Ray Villmer
Jerry Christy beat Leo Wallich
Whitey Whittler DDQ Ramon Cernandes

8/21/1957 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Ramon Cernandes
Ray Villmer DDQ Leo Wallich
Jerry Christy draw Chris Zaharias

8/28/1957 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Bob Legs Langevin
Edouard Carpentier & Andre Bollet beat Gene Kiniski & Wladek Kowalski DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Don Lutz (Don Curtis)
Frank Valois beat Mike Paidousis
Larry Moquin beat Vincent Lopez

8/29/1957 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Great Togo
Tosh Togo vs Larry Moquin
Vincent Lopez vs Frank Valois

9/5/1957 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Great Togo & Tosh Togo
Ernie Dusek vs Don Lutz (Don Curtis)
Emil Dupre vs Dan Miller

9/12/1957 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Edouard Carpentier
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez vs Miguel Torres & Bob Langevin
Billy Two Rivers vs Frank Valois

9/18/1957 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Al Korman
Edouard Carpentier NC Dick the Bruiser
Bobby Managoff beat Billy Red Lyons
Johnny Rougeau beat Bob Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

10/12/1957 New Haven CT
Don Eagle beat Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Killer Kowalski vs Great Scott
Eduardo Castillo vs Joe Hamilton
Adrian Baillargeon vs Paul Berger
Roy Shire vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)

10/14/1957 Wilmington DE
Chief Don Eagle beat Harry Lewis
Antonino Rocca beat Dr Jerry Graham DQ
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Donn Lewin beat Angelo Savoldi

10/15/1957 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton COR
Ricki Starr beat Steve Stanlee
Great Scott beat Miguel Torres
Karl Von Hess beat Sandor Kovacs

10/16/1957 Cumberland MD
Chief Don Eagle vs Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Adrian Baillargeon vs Jerry Graham

10/17/1957 Washington DC
Skull Murphy NC Chief Don Eagle
Antonino Rocca beat Danny McShain
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton
Luis Martinez beat Sandor Kovacs
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Miguel Torres

10/18/1957 Philadelphia PA
Chief Don Eagle vs Angelo Savoldi
Great Scott beat Roy Shire
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin

10/21/1957 Wilmington DE
Don Eagle beat Larry Hamilton
Killer Kowalski beat The Great Scott
George Macricostas beat Joe Hamilton
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)

10/22/57 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Larry Hamilton DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Donn Lewin
Pat O’Connor & Luis Martinez beat Angelo Savoldi & Danny McShain
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Miguel Torres

10/23/57 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin beat Paul Berger & Larry Simon (Boris Malenko)

10/24/1957 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Antonino Rocca vs Danny McShain
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy draw Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin
Luis Martinez beat Larry Hamilton
Ed Castillo beat Ramon Lopez

10/25/1957 Philadelphia PA
Don Eagle & Great Scott beat Dr Jerry Graham & Danny McShain
Chief Big Heart beat Adrian Baillargeon
Donn Lewin draw Arnold Skaaland
Ricki Starr beat Mark Lewin

10/26/1957 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Don Eagle vs Jerry Graham & Danny McShain
Killer Kowalski vs Donn Lewin
Great Scott vs Harry Lewis
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) vs Bobby Wallace
Luis Martinez vs Paul Berger

10/28/1957 Wilmington DE
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart beat Larry Hamilton & Gene DuBuque
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Dr Jerry Graham draw Mark Lewin

10/29/1957 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Larry Hamilton COR
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr beat Killer Kowalski & Dr Jerry Graham
Chief Big Heart NC Danny McShain
Luis Martinez beat Harry Lewis
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Donn Lewin

10/30/1957 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Maurice Vachon
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Rougeau DQ
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Andre Bollet DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy
Manuel Cortez draw Frank Valois

10/31/1957 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle beat Frank Valois
Mighty Ursus beat Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) draw Bearcat Wright
Andre Bollet beat Skull Murphy

11/2/1957 New York NY
Don Eagle draw Karl Von Hess
Edouard Carpentier draw Killer Kowalski
Great Scott beat Larry Hamilton
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Legs Langevin
Danny McShain beat Larry Moquin
Luis Martinez & Edouardo Castillo beat Ludwig Von Krupp & Paul Berger
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

11/4/1957 Philadelphia PA
Danny McShain & Jerry Graham draw Great Scott & Don Eagle
Antonino Rocca beat Killer Kowalski
Paul Berger beat Bob Legs Langevin
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin beat Ludwig Von Krupp & Karl Von Hess
Édouard Carpentier beat Roy Shire

11/5/1957 Baltimore MD
Roy Shire & Killer Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess
Nell Stewart beat Bette Hawkins
Danny McShain beat Bob Legs Langevin

11/7/1957 Washington DC
Chief Big Heart & Chief Don Eagle draw Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Ricki Starr vs Luis Martinez
Mark Lewin beat Gene DuBuque
Donn Lewin beat Larry Hamilton
Nell Stewart beat Rita Martinez

11/9/1957 New Haven CT
Don Eagle vs Larry Hamilton 
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Donn Lewin vs Angelo Savoldi
Mark Lewin vs Bob Legs Langevin
Roy Shire vs Eduardo Castillo

11/11/1957 Waterbury CT
Don Eagle vs Bobby Wallace
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Skull Murphy vs Luis Martinez
Danny McShain vs Sandor Kovacs

11/11/1957 Wilmington DE
Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy vs Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle
Edouard Carpentier vs Ricki Starr
Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Bradley

11/12/1957 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Chief Big Heart beat Legs Langevin
Luis Martinez draw Danny McShain
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid

11/13/1957 Hartford CT
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Eagle
Luis Martinez & Juan Perez beat Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess
Chief Big Heart beat Bob Legs Langevin
Sandor Kovacs beat Joe Hamilton

11/13/1957 Queens NY
Chief Big Heart & Chief Don Eagle vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Miguel Perez & Mariano Yuguereos vs Gene DuBuque & Joe Hamillton
Sandor Kovacs vs Steve Stanlee
Miguel Torres vs Nikita Sputnick

11/14/1957 Washington DC
Chief Big Heart & Chief Don Eagle beat Bob Legs Langevin & Danny McShain
Edouard Carpentier beat Great Scott
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe
Great Califfa beat Lou Ferazza

11/16/1957 Jersey City NJ
Ricki Starr vs Chief Don Eagle
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain
Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs Luis Martinez & Ed Castillo

11/18/1957 Waterbury CT
Don Eagle vs Skull Murphy
Danny McShain vs Luis Martinez
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Sandor Kovacs vs Bobby Wallace

11/19/1957 New York NY
Pat O'Connor draw Don Eagle
Antonino Rocca & Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser & Jerry Graham (sub for Killer Kowalski) DQ
Felix Lamban beat Bob Legs Langevin
Chief Big Heart beat Paul Berger
Skull Murphy beat Great Scott
Ludwig Von Krupp & Karl Von Hess beat Luis Martinez & Eduardo Castillo
Miguel Perez beat Danny McShain

11/20/1957 Marion OH
Don Eagle beat Shag Thomas

11/23/1957 New Haven CT
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Edouard Carpentier & Ricki Starr vs Killer Kowalski & Danny McShain
Luis Martinez vs Bob Legs Langevin
Lord Littlebrook vs Fuzzy Cupid

11/25/1957 Camden NJ
Don Eagle (sub Lou Thesz) draw Jerry Graham
Ricki Starr beat Danny McShain
Luis Martinez & Miguel Perez beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Ludwig Von Krupp draw Chief Big Heart
Doc Doganiero beat Jerry Gordet

11/26/1957 Baltimore MD
Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle beat Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Ricki Starr & Antonino Rocca draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Luis Martinez beat Danny McShain
Sandor Kovacs beat Miguel Torres

11/27/1957 Sunnyside NY
Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle vs Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Eduardo Castillo vs Ludwig Von Krupp
Felix Lamban vs Tony Martinelli
Miguel Perez vs Paul Berger
Steve Stanlee vs Miguel Torres

11/28/1957 Washington DC
Roy Shire NC Don Eagle
Chief Big Heart draw Marvin Mercer (sub Lou Thesz)
Great Scott beat Gene DuBuque
Arnold Skaaland beat Bobby Wallace
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Luis Martinez & Eduardo Castillo

11/29/1957 White Plains NY
Antonino Rocca beat Don Eagle
Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Arnold Skaaland & Great Scott
Ricki Starr beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Steve Stanlee vs Tony Martinelli
Soldier Barry vs Aldo Venturi

11/30/1957 Jersey City NJ
Don Eagle vs Donn Lewin
Harry Lewis vs Bob Legs Longevin
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs Ed Castillo & Felix Lamban
Lou Thesz vs Edouard Carpentier
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Karl Von Hess & Ludwig Von Krupp

12/2/1957 Hagerstown MD
Chief Big Heart & Chief Don Eagle vs Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

12/3/1957 Baltimore MD
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Eduardo Castillo & Don Eagle
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy
Marvin Mercer beat Harry Lewis
Great Scott draw Felix Lamban

12/4/1957 Hartford CT
Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart beat Steve Stanlee & Enrico Lopez
Ricki Starr vs Danny McShain
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy DQ
Miguel Perez vs Donn Lewin

12/5/1957 Washington DC
Roy Shire beat Don Eagle DQ
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy
Dr Jerry Graham NC Chief Big Heart
Donn Lewin beat Chris Tolos DQ
John Tolos beat Mark Lewin

12/7/1957 Patterson NJ
Don Eagle beat Jerry Graham DQ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Pérez beat Killer Kowalski & Roy Shire
Paul Berger draw Tony Martinelli
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Chief Big Heart
Danny McShain & Skull Murphy beat Luis Martínez & Eduardo Castillo

12/9/1957 New York NY
Chief Don Eagle draw John Tolos
Killer Kowalski beat Mark Lewin
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr Jerry Graham & Danny McShain
Roy Shire beat Eduardo Castillo
Dick the Bruiser beat Donn Lewin
Chris Tolos DCOR Chief Big Heart
Felix Lamban beat Skull Murphy
Louis Martinez beat Ludwig Von Krupp DQ

12/10/1957 Baltimore MD
Chris Tolos vs Don Eagle
John Tolos vs Chief Big Heart
Ricki Starr vs Donn Lewin
Mark Lewin vs Gene DuBuque
Great Scott vs Steve Stanlee

12/11/1957 Union City NJ
Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle draw John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez beat Skull Murphy & Roy Shire
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Eduardo Castillo
Donn Lewin beat Paul Berger

12/12/1957 Washington DC
Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle draw Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Ricki Starr vs Steve Stanlee
Donn Lewin NC John Tolos
Chris Tolos beat Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin beat Gene DuBuque

12/13/1957 White Plains NY
Don Eagle & Ricki Starr DDQ Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Tony Martinelli beat Skull Murphy DQ
Arnold Skaaland beat Jerry Gordet
Ludwig Von Krupp beat Chief Big Heart DQ
Eduardo Castillo beat Bobby Wallace

12/14/1957 Teaneck NJ
Don Eagle draw John Tolos
Killer Kowalski DDQ Ricki Starr
Skull Murphy beat Donn Lewin
Chris Tolos beat Chief Big Heart
Danny McShain Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Miguel Pérez Luis Martínez & Felix Lamban

12/16/1957 Camden NJ
Don Eagle beat Skull Murphy
Antonino Rocca beat Dr Jerry Graham
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Luis Martinez & Miguel Perez
Doc Doganiero beat Harry Lewis
Roy Shire beat Chief Big Heart

12/18/1957 Queens NY
Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle vs Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Eduardo Castillo vs Gene DuBuque
Miguel Perez vs Al Smith
Ludwig Von Krupp vs Steve Stanlee
Felix Lamban vs Paul Berger
Tony Martinelli vs Miguel Torres

12/19/1957 Washington DC
Chief Big Heart Chief Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Roy Shire Dr Jerry Graham & Bobby Wallace
Great Scott draw Chris Tolos
Gene DuBuque draw Arnold Skaaland
John Tolos beat Sandor Kovacs
Bozo Brown (Frank Hickey) beat Jerry Gordett

12/27/1957 Paterson NJ
Chief Don Eagle & Chief Big Heart vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Antonino Rocca vs Dr Jerry Graham
Miguel Perez & Tony Martinelli vs Ludwig Von Krupp & Paul Berger
Marvin Mercer vs Gene DuBuque
Sandor Kovacs vs Manuel Torres

Last edited on Fri Jul 31st, 2020 08:16 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Apr 18th, 2020 09:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Blackjack Dillon
Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky
Ted Christy draw Larry Williams

1/3/1958 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & John Smith

1/3/1958 Philadelphia PA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Chief Big Heart & Steve Stanlee (sub Chief Don Eagle)
Dr Jerry Graham draw Billy Darnell
Marvin Mercer beat Charles Robinson
Eduardo Castillo beat Bozo Brown (Frank Hickey)

1/3/1958 St Augustine FL
Don Eagle vs John Smith
Larry Williams & Saul Weingeroff vs Sandor Kovacs & Don Whittler (Smasher Sloan)

1/4/1958 Bradenton FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Blackjack Dillon beat Don Whittler (Smasher Sloan)
Jerry Christy draw Chris Zaharias

1/6/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Ramon Cernades
Sandor Kovacs beat John Smith DQ
Larry Williams draw Harry Smith

1/7/1958 Ft Myers FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Miss Ruth Waters vs Miss Kathy Starr
Larry Williams vs Ramon Cernadas

1/8/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle vs Blackjack Dillon
Enrique Torres vs Ramon Cerandas
Jack Vansky vs Jerry Christy

1/9/1958 Naples FL
Don Eagle vs Ted Christy
Doran O’Hara vs John Smith
Chris Zaharias vs Ramon Cernandes

1/10/1958 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle vs John Wolfman Smith
Enrique Torres vs Blackjack Dillon
Doran O'Hara vs Ted Christy

1/11/1958 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Karl Karlsson
Enrique Torres vs Benny Trudell
Harry Smith vs Ike Eakins

1/13/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Enrique Torres beat Jerry Turenne
Corinne Cordero & Tito Infante beat Irish Jackie & Kathy Starr

1/14/1958 Eau Gallie FL
Don Eagle vs Ike Eakins
Betty Hawkins vs China Mira
Duke Keomuka vs Sandor Kovacs

1/17/1958 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle vs John Smith
Betty Hawkins vs China Mira
Ray Villmer vs Doran O'Hara

1/18/1958 Dade City FL
Don Eagle vs Nick Roberts
Ted Christy vs John Wolfman Smith
Helen Hild vs Betty Hawkins

1/20/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Bob Legs Langevin
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Karlsson
Enrique Torres beat Mr Moto

1/22/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Betty Hawkins vs Judy Glover
Blackjack Dillon vs Jerry Turenne

1/23/1958 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
John Smith vs Enrique Torres
Helen Hild vs Betty Hawkins

1/24/1958 Arcadia FL
Don Eagle vs Jerry Christy
Ike Eakins vs Jack Vansky

1/25/1958 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs John Smith
Betty Hawkins vs Ruth Waters
Jerry Christy vs Blackjack Dillon

1/27/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka
Ernie Dusek DDQ Ray Villmer
Emil Dusek vs Sandor Kovacs

1/28/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Ernie Dusek
Judy Glover beat Betty Hawkins
Emil Dusek beat Jack Vansky

1/29/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Pete Managoff

1/30/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka
Nick Roberts beat Emil Dusek
Pete Managoff beat Tony Martinelli

2/1/1958 Bradenton FL
Don Eagle vs Blackjack Dillon
Pete Managoff vs Jerry Turenne
Jack Vansky vs Larry Williams

2/3/1958 Tampa FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Dick the Bruiser & Jack Vansky
Tony Martinelli beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Alberto Torres draw Chris Zaharias

2/4/1958 Ft Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka
Pete Managoff beat Jerry Turenne
Alberto Torres beat Blackjack Dillon

2/6/1958 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
Emil Dusek vs Al Torres
Ernie Dusek vs Enrique Torres

2/7/1958 Lakeland FL
Duke Keomuka NC Don Eagle
Nick Roberts beat Pat O'Hara
Jerry Christy draw Jerry Turenne

2/8/1958 Daytona FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Pete Managoff vs Enrique Torres
Alberto Torres vs George Ursitti

2/10/1958 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff DQ
China Mira beat Gerry Wright
Billy Parks beat Jerry Turenne

2/12/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff DQ
Nick Roberts beat Eduardo Perez
Jerry Christy beat Jerry Turenne

2/14/1958 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Nick Roberts beat Pete Managoff DQ
Tony Martinelli draw Jerry Christy

2/15/1958 Dade City FL
Don Eagle vs Duke Keomuka
Jerry Turenne vs Nick Roberts
Tony Martinelli vs Jack Vansky

2/17/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Ernie Dusek
Enrique Torres draw Eduardo Perez
Nell Stewart beat Helen Hild

2/18/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Ike Eakins
Alma Mills & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs China Mira & Robert Randall
Tony Martinelli vs Billy Parks

2/20/1958 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Duke Keomuka
Betty Hawkins vs Judy Glover
Billy Parks vs Chris Zaharias
Lord Randall vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

2/22/1958 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Eduardo Perez
Sandor Kovacs vs Jack Vansky
China Mira vs Betty Hawkins

2/24/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Roy Villmer beat Mr Moto & Duke Keomuka
Jerry Christy beat Pete Managoff DQ
Jerri Wright beat Frankie Moore

2/25/1958 Eau Gallie FL
Ray Villmer vs Don Eagle
Leo Wallich vs Tony Martinelli
Alma Mills vs Frankie Moore

2/26/1958 Daytona FL
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek vs Ray Villmer & Sandor Kovacs
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

2/27/1958 Avon Park FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Ernie Dusek vs Harry Smith

2/28/1958 Arcadia FL
Don Eagle vs Eduardo Perez
Barbara Baker vs Betty Hawkins

3/1/1958 Bradenton FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff
Ernie Dusek draw Billy Parks
Harry Smith beat Emil Dusek

3/3/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Ted Christy beat Eduardo Perez & Jack Vansky
Mona Baker & Lord Randell beat Jerri Wright & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Ted Christy draw Eduardo Perez

3/5/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez
China Mira & Barbara Baker beat Dot Dotson & Betty Hawkins
Tony Martinelli beat Benny Trudell

3/7/1958 Ft Pierce FL
Don Eagle vs Harry Smith
Judy Glover vs Dot Dotson
Sandor Kovacs vs Ernie Dusek

3/10/1958 Tampa FL
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Jerry Christy beat Harry Lewis
Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez

3/11/1958 Ft Myers FL
Don Eagle DCOR Chris Zaharias
China Mira beat The Lady Angel DQ
Jack Vansky beat Tony Martinelli

3/13/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich
Benny Trudell beat Tony Martinelli
Jack Vansky beat Sandor Kovacs

3/14/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Lady Angel vs Barbara Baker
Ray Vilmer vs Pete Managoff

3/15/1958 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Leo Wallich
Barbara Baker & China Mira vs Betty Hawkins & Jerri Wright
Barbara Baker vs Jerri Wright
China Mira vs Betty Hawkins

3/17/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Tom Bradley the Jungle Boy
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky
Judy Glover draw Nell Stewart

3/18/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Billy Parks beat Eduardo Perez
Pete Managoff NC Harry Smith

3/19/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich
Barbara Baker beat Betty Jo Hawkins
Nick Roberts beat The Jungle Man Tom Bradley

3/20/1958 Jacksonville FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich & Jack Vansky
Nick Roberts beat Pete Managoff
Corrine Cordero beat Frankie Moore

3/21/1958 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle DCOR Ray Villmer
China Mira & Tiny Tim beat Dot Dotson & Ivan The Terrible
Paul Carpentier beat Ted Christy

3/22/1958 Daytona FL
Don Eagle vs Eduardo Perez
Tiny Tim & Barbara Baker vs Ivan The Terrible & Nell Stewart
Paul Carpentier vs Jack Vansky

3/24/1958 Ocala FL
Don Eagle vs Leo Wallich
Dot Dotson vs China Mira
Len Rossi vs Chris Zaharias

3/25/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Billy Parks beat Pete Managoff
Nick Roberts beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley

3/27/1958 Jacksonville FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich & Jack Vansky
Billy Parks beat Chuck Benson
Len Rossi beat Chris Zaharias DQ

3/29/1958 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Pete Managoff
Jack Vansky vs Len Rossi
Barbara Baker vs Ella Waldek

3/31/1958 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley
China Mira beat Barbara Baker
John Paul Henning draw Nick Roberts

4/1/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle & War Eagle beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley & Jack Vansky
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek
Nick Roberts draw Billy Parks

4/2/58 Miami FL
Don Eagle beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley
Dot Dotson beat Barbara Baker Betty Evans China Mira & Frankie Moore battle royal

4/3/1958 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Gorgeous George
Jerry Christy vs Len Rossi
Dot Dotson vs Barbara Baker

4/4/1958 Daytona FL
Don Eagle vs Gorgeous George
Pee Wee James & China Mira vs Betty Hawkins & Beau Brummell

4/8/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich
Nick Roberts beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley
Paul Carpentier beat Jerry Christy

4/9/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Betty Hawkins vs Nell Stewart
Paul Carpentier vs Len Rossi

4/10/1958 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Len Rossi
Judy Glover vs Ella Waldek
Jungle Man Tom Bradley vs Leo Wallich

4/11/1958 Arcadia FL
Jungle Man Tom Bradley vs Don Eagle
Betty Hawkins vs China Mira

4/12/1958 Dade City FL
Don Eagle vs Jungle Man Tom Bradley
Leo Wallich vs Len Rossi
Jack Vansky vs Paul Carpentier

4/14/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle DDQ Leo Wallich
Ella Waldek beat Nell Stewart
Harry Smith beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley DQ

4/16/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias
Len Rossi beat Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque)
Harry Smith beat Benny Trudell

4/17/1958 Avon Park FL
Don Eagle vs Jungle Man Tom Bradley
Paul Carpentier vs Leo Wallich

4/19/1958 Dade City FL
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle vs Jack Vansky & Jungle Man Tom Bradley
Len Rossi vs Leo Wallich
Gene Darvel (Gene DuBuque) vs Paul Carpentier

4/21/1958 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky DQ
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek DQ
Chris Zaharias beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley

4/22/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Leo Wallick & Jungle Man Tom Bradley
John Paul Henning beat Gene Darvel (Gene Dubuque) DQ
Harry Smith draw Paul Carpentier

4/23/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Chris Zaharias vs Harry Smith
Gene Darvel (Gene DuBuque) vs John Paul Henning

4/26/1958 Dade City FL
Don Eagle Chief War Eagle & Ray Villmer vs Jack Vansky Chris Zaharias & Gene Darvel
Ray Villmer vs Gene Darvel (Gene DuBuque)

4/28/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Ray Villmer draw Leo Wallich
John Paul Henning beat Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque)

4/29/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto

4/30/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle & John Paul Henning beat Jack Vansky & Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque)
Judy Glover beat Dot Dotson
John Paul Henning beat Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque) DQ

5/1/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque) DQ
John Raymond Carpentier draw Leo Wallich
Chris Zaharias beat Len Rossi

5/5/1958 Sarasota FL
Chris Zaharias & Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky & John Paul Henning
Judy Glover beat Peggy Allen
Jack Vansky beat Chris Zaharias

5/6/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky & Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque)
Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky
Judy Glover beat Penny Allen

5/19/1958 Greenville SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Austeri & Bob Corby
Jesse James beat Ali Pasha
Nick Roberts beat Jack O’Reilly

5/20/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
George Becker & Dick Steinborn NC Mr Moto & Duke Keomuka
Gori Guerrero beat Hans Schnabel DQ

5/21/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Mr Moto & Duke Keomuka
Gory Guerrero beat Angelo Martinelli

5/24/1958 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Corby & Jack O’Reilly
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Angelo Martinelli
Johnny Heidman beat Tinker Todd

5/26/1958 Greenville SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Johnny Heidman
Leo Garibaldi beat Ali Pasha
Bob Corby beat Gori Guerrero

5/27/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Mr Moto Duke Keomuka & Sugi Keomuka
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Billy Two Rivers
Hans Schnabel vs Jerry Gordet

5/28/1958 Asheville NC
Hans Schnabel beat Don Eagle DQ
George Becker Gory Guerrero & Dick Steinborn beat Mr Moto Duke Keomuka & Sugi Keomuka
Jim Austeri beat Angelo Martinelli

5/30/1958 Roanoke VA
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Jim Austeri & Bob Corby beat Mike Clancy & Gori Guerrero
Billy Two Rivers draw Chick Garibaldi

5/31/1958 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Antone Leone & Gypsy Joe Gonzales DQ
Angelo Martinelli beat Buddy Lee
Chick Garibaldi beat Ali Pasha

6/2/1958 Greenville SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Johnny Heidman & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Ivan The Terrible & Tom Thumb

6/3/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Great Bolo Tom Renesto DQ
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Ike Eakins & Bob Corby
Billy Two Rivers beat Angelo Martinelli

6/4/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle beat Hans Schnabel
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Tom Thumb & Ivan The Terrible
Jim Austeri beat Lou Klein

6/7/1958 Lexington NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Johnny Heidman
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli
Gori Guerrero beat Tinker Todd

6/9/1958 Greenville SC
Doe Eagle & Nick Roberts beat Hans Schnabel & Johnny Heidman
Gori Guerrero beat Jack O’Reilly
Leo Garibaldi beat Angelo Martinelli

6/10/1958 Columbia SC
Ike Eakins & Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Don Eagle & Leo Garibaldi COR
Hans Schnabel beat Nick Roberts
Gori Guerrero draw Chick Garibaldi

6/12/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Austeri & Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah beat Peggy Allen
Red Bastien beat Bob Corby

6/12/1958 Washington DC
Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Chief Big Heart (sub Don Eagle) & Billy Two Rivers
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Luis Martinez & Chito Lopez
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Cosenza
Skull Murphy beat Jack Donovan
Arnold Skaaland beat Pete Managoff

6/13/1958 Orangeburg SC
Don Eagle vs Johnny Heidman
Slave Girl Moolah vs Peggy Allen
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Angelo Martinelli
Jim Austeri vs Billy Two Rivers

6/14/1958 Lexington NC
Ike Eakins & Jim Austeri beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers DQ
Slave Girl Moolah vs June Colletti
Angelo Martinelli vs Bob Corby

6/16/1958 Charlotte NC 
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Johnny Heidman & Jim Austeri
Antonino Rocca beat Great Bolo Tom Renesto DQ
Slave Girl Moolah beat Peggy Allen
Mike Clancy beat Hans Schnabel DQ
Gori Guerrero beat Harry Lewis

6/17/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Leo Garibaldi NC Ike Eakins & Great Bolo Tom Renesto
Gori Guerrero beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank Jares beat Chick Garibaldi

6/17/1958 Roanoke VA
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Jim Austeri & Hans Schnabel
Red Bastien beat Bob Corby
Slave Girl Moolah beat Peggy Allen
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky

6/18/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Hans Schnabel & Jim Austeri DQ
Ike Eakins beat Leo Garibaldi
Nick Roberts beat Chick Garibaldi

6/21/1958 Lexington NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins & Jim Austeri DQ
Nick Roberts vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Bob Corby vs Gori Guerrero

6/23/1958 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Frank Jares & Jack Vansky
Ike Eakins beat Leo Garibaldi
Paul Anderson beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Mike Clancy beat Hans Schnabel DQ

6/24/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Frank Jares & Bob Corby beat Billy Two Rivers & Gori Guerrero
Jack Vansky beat Leo Garibaldi

6/25/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & George Becker beat Hans Schnabel & Jim Austeri
Paul Anderson beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Ike Eakins beat Nick Roberts

6/26/1958 Greensboro NC
Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Gori Guerrero
Paul Anderson beat Jim Austeri
Chick Garibaldi beat Jack Vansky

6/28/1958 Lexington NC
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Leo Garibaldi
Red Bastein beat Chick Garibaldi

6/30/1958 Greenville SC
Don Eagle beat Johnny Heidman
Red Bastien & Millie Stafford beat Frank Jares & Peggy Allen
Nick Roberts beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

7/1/1958 Columbia SC
Frank Jares & Bob Corby beat Don Eagle & Gori Guerrero
Millie Stafford beat Peggy Allen
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli

7/2/1958 Asheville NC
Paul Anderson George Becker & Don Eagle beat Hans Schnabel Jim Austeri & Ike Eakins
Red Bastien beat Jack Vansky
Tom Bradley beat Leo Garibaldi

7/5/1958 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky & Johnny Heidman DQ
Paul Anderson beat Jim Austeri
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli

7/7/1958 Charlotte NC
Ike Eakins & Hans Schnabel beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Gori Guerrero
Mike Clancy beat Bob Corby
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Tinker Todd

7/8/1958 Columbia SC
Frank Jares & Bob Corby beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Paul Anderson beat Tom Bradley
Ike Eakins beat Chick Garibaldi

7/9/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Ernie Dusek & Ike Eakins
Paul Anderson beat Hans Schnabel
Cyclone Anaya beat Tom Bradley

7/12/1958 Hickory NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bob Corby & Jim Austeri
Great Bolo Tom Renesto vs Nick Roberts

7/14/1958 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins & Hans Schnabel
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat George Curtis
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez
Cyclone Anaya beat Ernie Dusek DQ

7/15/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Frank Jares & Bob Corby
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez
Ernie Dusek beat George Curtis

7/18/1958 Knoxville TN
Don Eagle vs Chris Zaharias
Al Smith vs Bill Melby

7/19/1958 Hickory NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bob Corby & Jim Austeri
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Bennie Matta

7/21/1958 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Antone Leone & Frank Jares DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat George Curtis
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Ernie Dusek

7/22/1958 Columbia SC
Paul Anderson Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ernie Dusek Frank Jares & Bob Corby
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Nick Roberts
Gori Guerrero beat Ike Eakins

7/23/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ernie Dusek & Ike Eakins
Gori Guerrero beat Frank Jares COR
Cyclone Anaya beat Jim Austeri

7/26/1958 Hickory NC
Don Eagle vs Great Bolo Tom Renesto
Tinker Todd vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Jack Vansky vs Tom Bradley

7/28/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Tommy O'Toole DQ
Harry Smith beat Leo Wallich DQ
Scotty Williams beat Mark Starr

7/29/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Tommy O'Toole
Scotty Williams beat Mark Starr DQ
Leo Newman beat Ray Villmer

7/30/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle vs Leo Wallich
Scotty Williams vs Tommy O'Toole
Ray Villmer vs Mark Starr

7/31/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Tommy O’Toole
Harry Smith beat Ray Villmer
Scotty Williams beat Mark Starr

8/1/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Tommy O'Toole
Judy Glover vs Dot Dotson
Leo Wallich vs Ray Villmer
Scotty Williams vs Mark Starr

8/2/1958 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Leo Wallich
Dot Dotson vs Judy Glover

8/4/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Harry Smith beat Leo Wallich & Tommy O'Toole
Scotty Williams draw Ray Villmer
Harry Smith beat Leo Wallich DQ

8/5/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich DQ
Don Eagle Chief War Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Tommy O'Toole Leo Wallich & Mark Starr
Ray Villmer draw Tommy O'Toole

8/6/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle & Pat O'Hara beat Leo Wallich & Tommy O'Toole
Scotty Williams draw Ray Villmer
Pat O'Hara beat Tommy O'Toole DQ

8/7/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle & Harry Smith beat Tommy O’Toole & Leo Wallich
Scotty Williams beat Ray Villmer
Tommy O’Toole draw Harry Smith

8/11/1958 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Hans Schnabel & Antone Leone
Peggy Allen & Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez & Millie Stafford
Ernie Dusek beat Gori Guerrero
George Becker beat Frank Jares

8/12/1958 Roanoke VA
Great Bolo Tom Renesto & Antone Leone vs Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Red Bastien vs Jim Austeri
Cyclone Anaya vs Hans Schnabel
Jack Vansky vs Chick Garibaldi

8/14/1958 Rock Hill SC
Billy Two Rivers & Don Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Jim Austeri
Antone Leone beat Tinker Todd
Nick Roberts beat Tom Bradley

8/18/1958 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich DQ
Ernie Dusek draw George Becker
Paul Anderson beat Antone Leone
Great Bolo Tom Renesto draw Red Bastien

8/19/1958 Roanoke VA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Austeri & Johnny Heidman
Red Bastien beat Antone Leone
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Chick Garibaldi beat Jack Vansky

8/20/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Great Bolo Tom Renesto & Antone Leone
Ernie Dusek draw Pete Managoff
Gori Guerrero beat Jack Vansky

8/21/1958 Rock Hill SC
Billy Two Rivers Don Eagle & Red Bastien beat John Heidman Jim Austeri & Antone Leone
Judy Grable beat Millie Stafford
Red Bastien beat Jim Austeri

8/23/1958 Lexington NC
Marco Polo (sub for Don Eagle) & Billy Two Rivers beat Ernie Dusek & Johnny Heidman DQ
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich beat Nick Roberts & Tinker Todd

8/29/1958 Rockingham NC
Billy Two Rivers & Don Eagle vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Johnny Heidman
Slave Girl Moolah vs Peggy Allen

10/15/1958 Montreal QC
Don Eagle vs Jim Bernard

10/20/1958 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Bob Langevin
Wladek Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Paul Baillargeon draw Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez)
Whipper Billy Watson beat Frank Valois
Gene Kiniski beat Billy Red Lyons
Larry Moquin beat Jim Bernard

10/21/1958 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle DCOR Andre Bollet
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Johnny Rougeau beat Larry Moquin
Eddie Auger draw Billy Red Lyons

10/27/1958 Springfield OH
Don Eagle draw Buddy Austin
Billy Cox & Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Bradley & Tiny Roe
George Strickland vs Jim Siksay

10/29/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Brown Panther & Cowboy Bradley beat Killer Cox & Tiny Roe
Leon Graham beat Buddy Austin DQ

10/31/1958 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Killer Cox & Cowboy Bradley beat Lord Littlebrook & Brown Panther
Jim Montenaro draw Jungle Boy Zabo
Buddy Austin beat Jim Grabmire

11/1/1958 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Cowboy Bradley & Black Panther beat Killer Cox & Tiny Roe
Buddy Austin beat Jim Siksay

11/3/1958 Springfield OH
Don Eagle vs Buddy Austin
Chief White Owl vs Jungle Boy Zabo
Betty Hawk vs Lyla Pyrne

11/4/1958 Dayton OH
Don Eagle & Leon Graham beat Buddy Austin & Gorgeous George Grant
Jungle Boy Zabo beat Charles Stewart
Ethel Johnson beat Martha Scott

11/5/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin
Betty Hawkins beat LaChona LeClaire
Jungle Boy Zabo beat Gorgeous George Grant

11/7/1958 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin
Ethel Johnson & Babs Wingo beat LaChona LeClaire & Patty Neff
Frankie Talaber beat Jungle Boy Zabo
Bill Scholl draw Jim Montenaro

11/9/1958 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin
Elaine Ellis & Tyla Pryne beat LeChona LeClaire & Mary Hillis
Leon Graham & Jungle Boy Zabo beat Gorgeous George Grant & Sir Charles Stewart DQ

11/10/1958 Springfield OH
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle vs Buddy Austin & Chief White Owl
Jungle Boy Zabo vs Chuck Stewart
Gorgeous George Grant vs Leon Graham

11/12/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Buddy Austin & George Grant
Jungle Boy Zabo beat Chuck Stewart

11/14/1958 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat The Golden Gladiator Buddy Austin DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Gorgeous George Grant
Ethel Johnson & Teela Prime beat Babs Wingo & LaChona LeClaire
Chief White Owl beat Sir Charles Stewart

11/17/1958 Springfield OH
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle vs Buddy Austin & Chief White Owl
Jungle Boy Zabo vs Jim Grabmire

11/19/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Great Kato
Tom Clark & Leon Graham beat Gorgeous George Grant & Chief White Owl DQ

11/20/1958 Chillicothe OH
Buddy Austin vs Don Eagle
Frank Allman & Chief White Owl vs Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber

11/21/1958 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian DQ
Frankie Talaber & Jungle Boy Zabo beat Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher
Buddy Austin beat Leon Graham DQ
Chief White Owl beat Frank Allman

11/24/1958 Charleston WV
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato DQ
Paul Anderson beat Paul Bunyan
Ace Freeman & Billy Fox beat Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Chief Red Cloud beat Gino Spindola
Bob Hess beat Jan Madrid

11/26/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Chief White Owl & Buddy Austin DQ
Ethel Johnson & Babs Wingo vs Betty Hawkins & LaChona LeClaire

11/28/1958 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Buddy Austin
Babs Wingo & Ethel Johnson vs Elaine Ellis & Mary Alice Hillis
Zabo the Jungle Boy vs Frankie Talaber

11/28/1958 Grand Rapids MI
Don Eagle vs Steve Zold
Happy Humphrey vs George McArthur (George Cannon) & Johnny Gates
Barney Deighan vs Joe Smith (Don Kent)

11/29/1958 Columbus OH
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
Elaine Ellis & Mary Alice Hillis vs Babs Wingo & Ethel Johnson
Norman Hercules McIntyre vs Silent Jim Montenero
Jungle Boy Zabo vs Chief White Owl

12/1/1958 Charleston WV
Don Eagle & War Eagle vs Oyama Kato & Karl Von Stroheim Chief Red Cloud vs Bob Hess
Farmer Humphrey vs George McArthur (George Cannon)

12/3/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin
Silent Montenaro beat Frank Allman
Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber beat George White Owl & Charlie Hoover

12/6/1958 Canton OH
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Chief White Owl & The Golden Gladiator Buddy Austin
Frankie Talaber & Leon Graham beat Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher
Ernie Parks beat Silent Montenaro

12/13/1958 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Steve Zold DQ
Elaine Ellis & Tyla Pryne beat Mary Alice Hillis & Betty Hawkins
Charley Hoover beat Buddy Austin
Frankie Talaber draw Juan Sebastian

12/22/1958 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle beat Blackjack Dillon DQ
Ella Waldek DCOR Dot Dotson
Cowboy Don Rocky Lee beat Jerry Christy

12/23/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky & Eduardo Perez
Paul Anderson beat Cowboy Don Rocky Lee
Judy Glover beat Sylvia Torres DQ

12/27/1958 Dade City FL
Ray Villmer & Don Eagle vs Blackjack Dillon & Wolfman John Smith
Chris Belkas vs Scotty Williams

12/29/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle Chief War Eagle & Rocky Columbo beat Chris Zaharias Blackjack Dillon & Jack Vansky
Chris Belkas beat Prince Omar
Mae Weston beat Ann Regan

12/30/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Blackjack Dillon
Ann Regan beat Sylvia Torres
Rocky Columbo beat Jack Vansky DQ

12/31/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
John Wolfman Smith beat Rocky Columbo
Eddie Graham beat Chris Belkas

Last edited on Fri Jul 24th, 2020 08:42 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Apr 19th, 2020 09:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2575
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & John Smith
The Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Glover
Paul Anderson beat Don Rocky Lee

1/3/1959 Dade City FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith

1/4/1959 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Wee Willie Davis
Ella Waldek vs Rita Cortez
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) beat Dick Steinborn DQ

1/6/1959 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Masked Terror beat Blackjack Dillon
Judy Glover draw Ann Regan

1/7/1959 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Paul Anderson beat John Smith
Ray Villmer beat Blackjack Dillon

1/8/1959 Cocoa FL
Don Eagle vs Wolfman John Smith
Judy Glover vs Peggy Allen
Dick Steinborn vs Jack Vansky

1/10/1959 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs John Smith
Chris Zaharias vs Dick Steinborn
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) vs Johnny Walker

1/12/1959 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Bill Parks DCOR Masked Zorro Al Mills
Judy Glover draw Judy Grable

1/12/1959 Orlando FL
Don Eagle DDQ Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Don Lee beat Blackjack Dillon
Dick Steinborn beat Chris Belkas

1/13/1959 Melbourne FL
Don Eagle vs Don Lee
Dick Steinborn vs Sugi Sito
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) vs Johnny Walker

1/16/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat The Great Masked Zorro Al Mills & Jack Terry
Country Boy Haystack Calhoun beat Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Ella Waldek beat Kitty Adams

1/19/1959 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Jack Vansky & Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Benny Trudel vs Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel vs Ray Villmer

1/20/1959 Melbourne FL
Don Lee & Blackjack Dillon vs Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle
Bill Parks vs Sugi Sito
Dick Steinborn vs Jack Vansky

1/22/1959 Fort Lauderdale FL
Jack Dillon vs Don Eagle
Ike Eakins vs Paul Anderson
Ray Gunkel vs Dick Steinborn

1/24/1959 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Don Lee
Bob Hess vs Jack Laskin
Blackjack Dillon vs Dick Steinborn

1/27/1959 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

1/28/1959 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) DQ
Ray Villmer beat Benny Trudel
Kitty Adams & Judy Glover beat Mae Weston & Olga Zepeda

1/30/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Chris Belkas beat Johnny Walker
Farmer McGregor & Ann Regan beat Kitty Adams & Tiny Roe

2/3/1959 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Rocky Columbo beat Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Dick the Bruiser beat Mighty Jumbo (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Billy Parks beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

2/4/1959 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle & Ike Eakins NC Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Ann Regan draw Kitty Adams
Ray Villmer beat Dick the Bruiser

2/6/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer vs Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
The Mighty Jumbo (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Judy Grable vs Ella Waldek

2/12/1959 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Masked Zorro Al Mills DCOR Billy Parks
Judy Glover draw Judy Grable

2/13/1959 Miami Beach FL
Antonino Rocca & Don Eagle draw Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Paul Anderson beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Ray Villmer beat Gene Stanlee

2/18/1959 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs Jack Vansky & Blackjack Dillon

2/24/1959 Tampa FL
Argentina Rocca Don Eagle & Ray Villmer vs Dr Jerry Graham Eddie Graham & Blackjack Dillon

2/25/1959 St Petersburg FL
Argentina Rocca draw Don Eagle
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) beat Jack Laskin
Ike Eakins beat Dr Jerry Graham DQ

2/26/1959 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Masked Zorro Al Mills
Blackjack Dillon beat Billy Parks
Marco Polo draw Chris Belkas

2/27/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Antonino Rocca beat Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Ray Villmer beat The Great Zorro Al Mills
Jack Laskin beat Ike Eakins

3/3/1959 Eau Gallie FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Laskin
Dick Beyer vs Masked Zorro Al Mills
Marco Polo vs Ray Villmer

3/4/1959 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle & Tito Gomez beat Jack Vansky & Blackjack Dillon
Pat Sherry beat Olga Zepeda
Jack Vansky draw Tito Gomez

3/5/1959 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Dr Jerry Graham
The Black Demons vs Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Judy Grable vs Dot Dotson

3/10/1959 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Olga Zepeda & Sylvia Torres vs Judy Grable & Princess White Cloud

3/12/1959 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle & Harry Smith beat Zorro Al Mills & Blackjack Dillon
Chris Belkas beat Billy Parks
Harry Smith beat Blackjack Dillon

3/18/1959 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Dr Jerry Graham
Bob Hess draw Cyclone Anaya
Hurricane Anaya beat Eddie Gossett 9Eddie Graham)

3/20/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer vs The Black Demons

3/25/1959 St Petersburg FL
Ray Villmer & Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Cyclone Anaya draw Ray Villmer
Paul Anderson beat Jack Vansky & Bob Hess

3/30/1959 Orlando FL
Dick Steinborn beat Prince Omar (sub Don Eagle)
The Sheik beat Ray Villmer
Marco Polo draw Chris Belkas

4/2/1959 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs The Sheik
Ray Villmer vs Black Demon X
Rita Cortez vs Mae Weston

4/3/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Chris Belkas beat The Sheik & Jack Vansky
Judy Glover beat Rita Cortez
Chris Belkas draw Tito Gomez

4/7/1959 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle & Tito Gomez vs Ray Villmer & Jack Vansky
Judy Glover vs Ella Waldek
Tito Gomez vs Jack Vansky

4/8/1959 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Billy Parks
Bob Hess draw Chris Belkas
Marco Polo beat Mr X DQ

4/9/1959 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Prince Omar
Billy Parks beat Bob Hess
Chris Belkas beat Tito Gomez

4/15/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Great Kato DQ
Marvin Mercer & Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez) beat Jack Dillon & Juan Sebastian
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jackie Nichols

4/16/1959 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Buddy Rogers NC Buddy Austin
Leon Graham & Lou Klein beat Jackie Nichols & Marvin Mercer
Iron Russian Hans Schnabel beat Buddy Rosen

4/18/1959 Canton OH
Fritz Von Goering & Oyama Kato beat Don Eagle & Buddy Austin
Iron Russian Hans Schnabel beat Jim Grabmire
Jerry Gold beat Eddie Faieta
Lou Klein draw Buddy Rosen

4/20/1959 Springfield OH
Don Eagle beat Ali Pasha
Frank Altman draw Jim Grabmire
Fritz Von Goering beat Paul Bunyan

4/22/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Great Oyama Kato COR
Jackie Nichols & Lou Klein beat Jack Dillon & Juan Sebastian
Oscar Verdu beat Little Boy Blue Jay York

4/23/1959 Weirton WV
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
Fritz Von Goering & Eddie Faieta draw Frankie Talaber & Jackie Nichols
Barbara Baker vs Betty Hawkins

4/24/1959 Hebron OH
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
The Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman vs Jackie Nichols & Marvin Mercer

4/27/1959 Springfield OH
Don Eagle vs Fritz Von Goering
Frankie Talaber & Lou Klein vs Oyama Kato & Jack Dillon
Hans Hermann vs Little Boy Blue

4/29/1959 Mansfield OH
Buddy Austin & Jack Dillon beat Buddy Rogers & Don Eagle
Juan Sebastian draw Marvin Mercer
Great Oyama Kato beat Frankie Talaber

4/30/1959 Weirton WV
Don Eagle & Buddy Rosen vs Oyama Kato & Fritz Von Goering

5/2/1959 Canton OH
Don Eagle & Paul Bunyan beat Oyama Kato & Fritz Von Goering
The Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Buddy Rosen & Jerry Gold
Marvin Mercer beat Jack Dillon

5/6/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Marvin Mercer beat Juan Sebastian & Buddy Austin DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki & Great Oyama Kato beat Paul Bunyan & Jackie Nichols

5/9/1959 Columbus OH TV
Don Eagle vs Lou Klein
Buddy Austin & Juan Sebastian vs Leon Graham & Jackie Nichols
Bearcat Wright vs Ali Pasha

5/11/1959 Springfield OH 
Don Eagle vs Lou Klein 
Tag Team Tournament 
Jackie Nichols & Marvin Mercer
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
Great Oyama Kato & Fritz Von Goering

5/13/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Bearcat Wright beat Great Oyama Kato DQ
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat George White Owl & Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez)

5/15/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Buddy Austin
Marvin Mercer & Leon Graham vs Ivan Zarnoff & Orlof Zarnoff (Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman)
Bearcat Wright vs Jim Grabmire
Paul Bunyan vs Little Boy Blue Jay York

5/18/1959 Springfield OH
Don Eagle vs Great Oyama Kato
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman vs Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
Buddy Austin vs Frankie Talaber

5/20/1959 Mansfield OH
Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez) & Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin & Jack Dillon
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki DQ

5/23/1959 Columbus OH TV
Don Eagle vs Oscar Verdu
Bearcat Wright vs Ali Pasha
Buddy Austin vs Chief White Owl

5/23/1959 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Bearcat Wright NC Buddy Austin
Yaki Joe (Tony Gonzalez) & Lou Klein beat Oscar Verdu & Jack Dillon
Ali Pasha beat Carl Campbell (Luke Brown)

5/25/1959 Springfield OH
Don Eagle Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs Oyama Kato & Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Buddy Austin vs Frankie Talaber

5/27/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin
George White Owl draw Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez)
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Bearcat Wright & Great Oyama Kato

5/30/1959 Reynoldsburg Ohio
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright vs Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Frankie Talaber vs Oscar Verdu
Carol Cook vs Lola LaRay

6/1/1959 Springfield OH
Don Eagle & Buddy Rogers vs Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Buddy Austin vs Frankie Talaber
Oyama Kato vs Marvin Mercer

6/5/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez) & Chief White Owl
Frankie Talaber beat Oscar Verdu
Marvin Mercer beat Jack Miller

6/6/1959 Marion OH
Don Eagle & Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering DQ
Buddy Rosen draw Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez)
Lou Klein beat Jack Dillon

6/12/1959 Fairborn OH
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
Juan Sebastian & Bob Hess vs Lou Klein & Marvin Mercer
Charley Kalani (Toru Tanaka) vs Oscar Verdue

6/13/1959 Columbus OH TV
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
Chief White Owl vs Ali Bey
Lou Klein & Leon Graham vs Bill Scholl Tommy Clarke & Charlie Kalani (Toru Tanaka)

6/13/1959 Reynoldsburg Ohio
Don Eagle vs Juan Sebastian
Oyama Kato vs Frankie Talaber
Ali Bey & Ali Pasha vs Lou Klein & Buddy Rosen
Jim Grabmire vs Charley Hoover

6/16/1959 Jeannette PA
Fritz Von Goering & Oyama Kato vs Sweet Daddy Siki & Don Eagle
Buddy Rogers vs Sweet Daddy Siki
Marvin Mercer vs Oscar Verdu

6/18/1959 Beaver Falls PA
Don Eagle vs The Great Oyama Kato
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Fritz Von Goering
Marvin Mercer vs Buddy Rogers

6/19/1959 Cincinnati OH
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Don Eagle & Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez)
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Oscar Verdu
Carol Cook vs Barbara Baker
Jack Dillon vs Buddy Rosen

6/20/1959 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Oscar Verdu
Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez) beat Ali Bey
Lou Klein beat Jim Grabmire
The Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Big Daddy Siki

6/24/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle Lou Klein & Bearcat Wright NC Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
George Strickland beat Great Oyama Kato DQ

6/26/1959 Cincinnati OH
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Don Eagle & Buddy Rogers DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Buddy Austin
Bearcat Wright vs Oyama Kato
Lou Klein vs Ali Bey

6/27/1959 Reynoldsburg Ohio
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman vs Bearcat Wright & Don Eagle
Buddy Rogers vs Omaya Kato
Lou Klein vs Juan Sebastian
Marvin Mercer vs Ali Bey

6/30/1959 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle vs Ali Bey
Juan Sebastian vs Lou Klein
Frankie Talaber vs Oscar Verdu

7/1/1959 Mansfield OH
Lou Klein Don Eagle & Bearcat Wright beat Lou Newman Hans Schnabel & Buddy Austin
George Strickland beat Chief White Owl

7/3/1959 Marion OH
Don Eagle & Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering COR
Frankie Talaber beat Great Oyama Kato
Lou Klein beat Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez)
Buddy Rosen beat Juan Sebastian

7/4/1959 Reynoldsburg Ohio:
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright vs Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin
Don Eagle & Lou Klein vs Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Leon Graham vs Ali Bey
George Strickland vs Frank Allman

7/6/1959 Dayton OH
Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle beat Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Lou Klein beat Oscar Verdu
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Juan Sebastian
Mitsu Arakawa beat Carl Campbell

7/11/1959 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Lopez
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Roy McClarity

7/14/1959 Queens NY
Don Eagle beat Ramon Lopez
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Ed Miller & Dan Miller DQ
Ilio DiPaolo beat Lenny Montana
Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Danno McDonald

7/15/1959 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Ramon Lopez
Danno McDonald beat Boris Abe Zvonkin
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti draw Ed Miller & Dan Miller
Fritz Von Erich beat Ilio DiPaolo

7/16/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox) draw Sam Rios
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Raoul Lopez & Frank Fozo
The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Frank Townsend
Ed Miller & Danny Miller beat Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski
Ilio DiPaolo beat Fritz Von Erich

7/22/1959 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Danny Miller
Frank Fozo beat Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox)
Roy McClarty beat The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro)
Ed Miller draw Dick Beyer
Fritz Von Erich draw Ilio DiPaolo

7/23/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Dick Beyer beat Raoul Lopez
Frank Townsend beat Chief Chewacki
The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Sam Rios
Ed Miller & Danny Miller draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Ilio DiPaolo & Lord Layton draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher

7/24/1959 New Castle IN
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Don Eagle
Farmer Don Marlin vs Mitsu Arakawa
Betty White vs Kathleen Wembley

7/28/1959 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro)
Zebra Kid George Bollas draw Roy McClarity
Ilio DiPaolo beat Danny Ferrazza
Farmer McGregor & Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

7/29/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Stan Lisowski DQ
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Frank Fozo & Bobby Brown (Ovila Asselin)

7/30/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle draw Stan Lisowski
Pee Wee James & Farmer MacGregor beat Tom Thumb & Irish Jackie
Ed Miller & Danny Miller draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Cassius Clay beat Art Toombs boxing

8/1/1959 Cincinnati OH
Hans Hermann vs Don Eagle
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley vs Marva Scott & Betty White
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Verne Gagne vs Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich

8/3/1959 Muncie IN
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Betty White & Marva Scott beat Kathleen Wembley & Ethel Johnson
Angelo Poffo beat Johnny Weaver

8/4/1959 Richmond IN
Don Eagle NC Roy Shire
Roy Shire beat Don McClarity
Betty White & Marva Scott vs Kathleen Wembley & Ethel Johnson

8/6/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Stan Lisowski
Sam Rios beat Frank Fozo
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Frank Townsend
Roy McClarty beat Raoul Lopez
The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Danno McDonald
Fritz Von Erich Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Bill Miller Dan Miller & Ed Miller

8/7/1959 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Baron Gattoni
Bobby Brown (Ovila Asselin) draw Frank Fozo
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher
Frank Townsend beat Stan Lisowski DQ

8/8/1959 Akron OH
Ilio DiPaolo & Don Eagle beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Dan Miller
Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Frank Townsend

8/12/1959 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Chief Chewacki (Len Montana)
Danno McDonald draw Frank Fozo
Dick Beyer Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Ivan Kalmikoff Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher

8/13/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Baron Gattoni
Little Beaver & Andy Moore vs Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James
llio DiPaolo beat Stan Lisowski
The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) draw Roy McClarty
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Ed Miller & Danny Miller
Fritz Von Erich beat Dick Beyer

8/15/1959 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Frank Fozo
Hans Schmidt beat Don McClarity (sub Killer Kowalski)
Dick the Bruiser draw Verne Gagne
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Danno McDonald beat Len Montana

8/19/1959 Toledo OH
Don Eagle vs Baron Gattoni
Dick Beyer beat Fritz von Erich DQ
Dan Miller & Ed Miller beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Sam Rios beat Ramon Lopez
Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) draw Roy McClarity

8/20/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Dan Miller
The Black Panther & Farmer MacGregor beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid
The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Ramon Lopez
Chief Chewacki (Len Montana) beat Danno McDonald
Tony Marino beat Baron Gattoni
Ed Miller draw Roy McClarty
Lord Layton & lIio DiPaolo beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher DQ

8/21/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Mitsu Arakawa beat Nick Bockwinkel
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo

8/22/1959 Akron OH
Don Eagle & Lord Layton beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher DQ
Roy McClarity beat Len Montana
Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Danny McDonald

8/28/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Gino Angelo beat Tony Marino
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Don McClarity & Doug Gilbert

8/29/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Hermann
Hans Schmidt beat Don McClarity
Johnny Weaver beat Billy McDaniels

8/31/1959 Muncie IN
Don Eagle vs Hans Hermann
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Roe vs Cowboy Bradley & Bull Brummell

9/1/1959 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle vs Hans Hermann
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Cowboy Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver
Big Bill Miller vs Angelo Poffo

9/3/1959 Noblesville IN
Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle DDQ Roy Shire & Ray Shire
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy Shire DQ
Joe Blanchard beat Gino Angelo (The Beast)

9/4/1959 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Dick the Bruiser beat Verne Gagne
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Reggie Lisowski
Ilio DiPaolo beat Frank Fozo
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann

9/11/1959 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle vs Hans Hermann
June Byers vs Theresa Theis
Big Bill Miller vs Angelo Poffo

9/12/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Hans Hermann vs Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Kay Noble & Cowboy Bradley beat Theresa Theis & Tiny Roe
Bill Miller beat Doug Lindsey
Nick Bockwinkel beat Walter Harrison

9/17/1959 Columbus IN
Don Eagle vs The Crusher

9/18/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Angelo Poffo
Joe Blanchard beat Bronko Lubich
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe & Beau Brummell

9/19/1959 New Castle IN
Angelo Poffo & Mitsu Arakawa vs Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle
Bronko Lubich vs Joe Brunetti
Gino Angelo (The Beast) vs Guy Brunetti

9/22/1959 Anderson IN
Don Eagle vs Hans Hermann
June Byers vs Theresa Theis
Joe Blanchard vs Jerry Christy

9/25/1959 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher NC Roy Shire & Ray Shire
Hans Hermann beat Jerry Christy
Joe Blanchard beat Bronko Lubich
Angelo Poffo beat Nick Bockwinkel
June Byers beat Theresa Theis

9/26/1959 Detroit MI
Chief Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt
Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser & Killer Reggie Lisowski
Johnny Weaver beat Gino Angelo (The Beast)
Bill Dromo beat Dennis Pala
Ilio DiPaolo beat Baron Gattoni
Whipper Billy Watson vs Red Jones

10/1/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Don Eagle beat Hans Herrmann
Don Eagle draw Hans Schmidt
Mitsu Arakawa DDQ Wilbur Snyder
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Pete Kovacs & Frank Fozo
Betty Clark draw Carol Cook

10/2/1959 Boston MA
Don Eagle & Bobo Brazil beat Dan Miller & Ed Miller
Dick the Bruiser beat Verne Gagne
Hans Schmidt beat Roy McClarity
Ilio DiPaolo beat Waldo Von Erich
Emile Dupre beat Lee Henning

10/3/1959 Youngstown OH
Chief Don Eagle beat Ed Miller
Dan Miller beat Roy McClarty
Sammy Rios beat Wally Greb (Jan Gotch)

10/14/1959 Lafayette IN
The Crusher vs Don Eagle
Gino Angelo (The Beast) vs Jerry Christy
Hans Hermann vs Joe Blanchard

10/15/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Hans Schmidt & Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Weaver
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt

10/15/1959 Greenfield IN
The Crusher vs Don Eagle
Gino Angelo (The Beast) vs Jerry Christy

10/16/1959 Buffalo NY
Chief Don Eagle beat Ramon Lopez
Bobo Brazil draw Fritz Von Erich
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ilio DiPaolo & Leo Garibaldi
Roy McClarity beat Tom Bradley
Great Zabio (Tony Cosenza) beat Tony Marino
Emile Dupre draw Pat Flanagan

10/17/1959 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Dan Miller
Dick the Bruiser beat Killer Reggie Lisowski
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Schmidt
Pat Flanagan beat Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna)
Doug Lindsey draw Jerry Christy

10/19/1959 Muncie IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Don Eagle
Angelo Poffo vs Nick Bockwinkel
Nick Bockwinkel & Dick Steinborn vs Roy Shire & Ray Shire

10/22/1959 Seymour IN
Hans Hermann & Bronko Lubich vs Don Eagle & Nick Bockwinkel
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Gino Angelo (The Beast) vs Jerry Christy

10/23/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle vs Angelo Poffo
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Nick Bockwinkel & Joe Blanchard

10/26/1959 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Dick Steinborn beat Gino Angelo (The Beast)
Joe Blanchard draw Nick Bockwinkel
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Hans Hermann
Dick the Bruiser The Crusher & Mitsu Arakawa beat Angelo Poffo Roy Shire & Ray Shire

10/28/1959 Terre Haute IN
Don Eagle beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder
Joe Blanchard beat Bronko Lubich

10/30/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle vs Mitsu Arakawa
June Byers vs Ann McLeod
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs Hans Hermann & The Crusher

11/6/1959 Boston MA
Dick the Bruiser & Reggie Lisowski vs Verne Gagne & Don Eagle
Dan Miller vs Roy McClarity
Fritz Von Erich vs Ilio DiPaolo
Emile Dupre vs Maurice Vachon
Johnny Rougeau vs Paul Vachon

11/8/1959 Franklin IN
Dick the Bruiser (sub Don Eagle) beat Angelo Poffo
June Byers beat Jackie Hammond
Bronko Lubich beat Dennis the Menace
Lou Eisenhart draw Billy McDaniels

11/10/1959 Louisville KY
Don Eagle beat Hans Hermann
Dick the Bruiser NC Dr Bill Miller
Verne Gagne beat Gorgeous George
Dick Steinborn beat Doug Gilbert

11/12/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Bill Miller beat Don Eagle
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dick the Bruiser
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Bill Miller & Hans Schmidt

11/13/1959 Buffalo NY
Don Eagle beat Dan Miller
Pat O’Connor beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Hans Schmidt (sub Dick the Bruiser) beat Billy Red Lyons COR
Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) draw Fred Atkins
Sam Rios draw Great Zabio

11/14/1959 New Castle IN
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Dick Steinborn beat Doug Lindsey
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat The Crusher DQ

11/17/1959 Louisville KY
Don Eagle beat Teddy Rogers (Tommy Phelps)
Dick Steinborn beat Hans Hermann
Cowboy Bob Ellis NC Roy Shire
Pat O'Connor beat Ray Shire

11/20/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat The Crusher
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Ray Shire beat Guy Brunetti

11/21/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) & Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa & Hans Hermann
Pat O'Connor beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Ethel Johnson & Marva Scott beat Betty Clark & Lola Loray
Joe Blanchard vs Nick Bockwinkel

11/25/1959 Warsaw IN
Don Eagle vs Hans Schmidt
Princess Tona Tomah vs Ella Waldek
Gino Angelo (Tony Angelo) vs Dick Steinborn

11/26/1959 Indianapolis IN
Crusher draw Don Eagle
Roy Shire beat Dick the Bruiser
Bob Ellis beat Gorgeous George
Angelo Poffo beat Dick Steinborn
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bronko Lubich

11/28/1959 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser beat Joe Brunetti
Gorgeous George beat Bronko Lubich
Whipper Billy Watson draw Hans Schmidt
Guy Brunetti draw Dick Steinborn
Dick Garza beat Knobby McDonald

12/4/1959 Lexington KY
Roy Shire & Ray Shire draw Don Eagle & Wilbur Snyder
Don Eagle beat Roy Shire
Bill Dromo beat Gino Angelo (The Beast)

12/5/1959 New Castle IN
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Bill Dromo draw Joe Blanchard
Angelo Poffo & The Crusher DDQ Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti

12/11/1959 Chicago IL
Frank Townsend (sub Don Eagle) beat Count Coroni
Johnny Gilbert beat Jack Wilson (Kurt Von Brawner)
Thor Hagen beat Gene Sanner
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Hans Schmidt
Carl Engstrom & Billy Goelz beat Pete Kovacs & Porfirio Longoria
Amazing Zuma & Ricki Starr beat Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo

12/11/1959 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser beat Don Eagle
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Killer Lisowski draw Dr Big Bill Miller
Ilio DiPaolo beat Lenny Montana
Gorgeous George beat Donn Lewin

12/12/1959 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Gino Angelo (Gino Angelo)
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Dick the Bruiser & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Bill Dromo beat Roy Campbell
The Crusher beat Happy Humphrey
Bob Ellis beat Gorgeous George
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson

12/14/1959 Muncie IN
Don Eagle & Nick Bockwinkel vs Crusher & Dick the Bruiser
Fuzzy Cupid vs Dandy Andy Moore
Pee Wee James vs Benjamin Figaro

12/18/1959 Lexington KY
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Don Eagle & Bob Ellis
Ray Shire draw Bob Ellis
The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel

12/25/1959 Indianapolis IN
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Bob Ellis & Don Eagle
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Crusher Lisowski
Pancho Lopez & Benny Burke beat Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb
Gene Kiniski beat Nick Bockwinkel
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat The Crusher

12/26/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Dick the Bruiser beat Cowboy Bob Ellis
June Byers & Lorraine Johnson beat Judy Glover & Jackie Hammond
Joe Blanchard beat Bronko Lubich
Bill Miller draw Dick Steinborn

Last edited on Wed Jul 29th, 2020 08:40 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 05:12 pm Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Don Eagle Career Record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems