WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Got any Georgia results?  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 10:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Koa Tiki beat Duke Keomuka
Joyce Grable beat Peggy Patterson
Jack Evans drew Roy Lee Welch

1/5/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Buddy Colt no contest Mad Dog Vachon
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham & Leo Garibaldi beat Jack Donovan & Masked Marvel & Norvell Austin
Zodiac beat Koa Tiki
Jay Strongbow beat Jack Evans
Vicky Williams & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Peggy Patterson
Bob Orton Jr beat Ronnie Hill
Wee Willie Wilson beat Johnny Reb

1/6/73 Atlanta TV
Eddie Graham beat the Masked Marvel dq
Sputnik & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Pedro Columbo
Jay Strongbow beat the Zodiac dq
Handicap Match
Bill Watts beat Ronnie Hill & Paul Jones

1/9/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Hiro Matsuda & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Koa Tiki
Jack Evans drew Jerry Oates
Roy Lee Welch beat Frank Hickey
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

1/10/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dandy Jack Crawford & Norvel Austin vs Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Columbus Title Match
Bob Armstrong vs Hiro Matsuda
The Zodiac vs Ron Hill
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Bob Orton Jr

1/12/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Mad Dog Vachon in 19:00
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Jim Valentine & Jerry Valentine
Bill Watts beat Masked Marvel in 30 seconds
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Sputnik Monroe dq
Zodiac beat Jerry Oates in 14:00
Louie Tillet beat Norvel Austin
Bob Orton Jr drew Jack Evans
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in 5:30

1/13/73 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo beat the Masked Marvel
Jimmy Valentine & Jerry Valentine vs Pat O’Brien & Bob Orton Jr
Paul Jones beat Eddie Graham
Jack Brisco beat Dr X
Norvel Austin beat Louie Tillet

1/16/73 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Dandy Jack beat Leo Garibaldi
Bill Dromo beat Norvel Austin
Mr Wrestling beat Super Mr Wrestling
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel
Vicky Williams & Debbie Johnson beat Toni Rose & Paula Kaye
Zodiac beat Derrell Cochran
El Sicodelico beat Bengali

1/17/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Crawford & Norvel Austin & Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo & Leon Ogle
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Hiro Matsuda
Jack Evans & Sputnik Monroe vs Billy Hines & Roy Lee Welch
Tank Morgan vs Koa Tiki
Derrell Cochran vs the Zodiac
Bob Orton Jr vs Red Dupree

1/19/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun won a 30 Man Battle Royal for $6,000
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Mr. Wrestling beat Norvel Austin
Handicap Match
Bearcat Wright beat Masked Marvel & Dandy Jack Crawford
Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Bill Watts beat Red DuPree
El Sicodelico (sub Bob Armstrong) & La Pantera Negra beat Tank Morgan & Bengali
Jerry Oates beat Jerry Valentine (sub El Sicodelico)
Bob Orton Jr beat Jack Evans

1/20/73 Atlanta TV
Bill Watts & Pantera Negra beat Red Dupree & the Demon
Mr. Wrestling beat Frenchy Martin
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
The Zodiac beat Derrell Cochran
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton Jr beat Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe

1/20/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Georgia Title Tournament
Bob Armstrong vs Sputnik Monroe

1/23/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Koa Tiki beat Tank Morgan & Hiro Matsuda dq
Jack Evans beat Pedro Columbo
Susan Green beat Peggy Patterson
Roy Lee Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

1/24/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
21 Man Battle Royal
Norvel Austin & Bengali vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling ll
Butcher Branigan & Jack Evans vs Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Tank Morgan vs Bill Dromo
Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates
Paula Kaye vs Joyce Grable
The Zodiac vs Koa Tiki
Jerry Valentine vs Pantera Negrra
Also in Battle Royal were Bob Armstrong, Hiro Matsuda, Billy Hines, El Sicodelico, Jerry Oates and Sputnik Monroe

1/26/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Fred Blassie beat Norvell Austin dq
The Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Butcher Brannigan & Bengali
Bill Watts beat Tank Morgan
La Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico beat Bob Armstrong & Pat O'Brien
Susan Green & Debbie Johnson beat Toni Rose & Paula Kaye
Derrell Cochran vs Koa Tiki

1/27/73 Atlanta TV
The Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Eddie Graham beat Bengali
Norvel Austin beat Bob Orton Jr
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Johnny War Eagle & Tank Morgan

1/30/73 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Johnny War Eagle drew Butcher Brannigan 15:00
Derrell Cochran beat Pedro Columbo
Pantera Negra beat Jimmy Valentine

1/31/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong beat Hiro Matsuda to win Columbus Title
Koa Tiki beat Norvel Austin dq
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Pantera Negra & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates beat Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan
Zodiac beat Johnny Eagle
Pat O'Brien beat Jack Evans
El Sicodelico beat Treach Phillips

2/2/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
Fred Blassie & Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler & Norvel Austin & Dandy Jack Crawford
Zodiac beat Eddie Graham
Bobby Shane beat Koa Tiki
Bill Dromo beat Hans Schmidt
Jerry Oates & Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
El Sicodelico & La Pantera Negra drew Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Lilly Thomas vs Donna Christianello
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr & Pat O’Brien beat Jack Evans & Treach Phillips & Butcher Brannigan
Johnny War Eagle beat Tank Morgan

2/3/73 Atlanta TV
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan
Handicap Match
Tarzan Tyler beat Jim McKinney & Pedro Columbo

2/3/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Semi Finals of Georgia Title Tournament
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry Oates
Mr Wrestling II no contest Zodiac (rematch scheduled for next week.)

2/6/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda were Co-Winners of a Battle Royal
Bill Dromo beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle beat Norvel Austin & Tank Morgan
Butcher Brannigan beat Pantera Negra
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Derrell Cochran & Koa Tiki
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Debbie Johnson
Rocket Monroe beat Johnny Eagle
Pat O’Brien beat Jerry Valentine

2/7/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Gene Kiniski
Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler vs Norvel Austin & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Pantera Negra vs Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
El Sicodelico vs the Zodiac
Johnny Eagle vs Treach Phillips
Derrell Cochran vs Jack Evans

2/9/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, Winner to face NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Kiniski
Texas Death Match
The Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates & Norvell Austin & Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler & Bobby Shane & Tom Jones
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Johnny Eagles
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Bob Orton Jr & Pat O’Brien
Mr. Wrestling II beat Butcher Brannigan
El Sicodelico & La Pantera Negra beat Treach Phillips & Jack Evans
Tank Morgan beat Koa Tiki

2/10/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Georgia Title Tourament Semi Final rematch
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Zodiac by judges decision to advance

2/13/73 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Winner Take All $2,000
Bill Dromo beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan
Susan Green & Jan Sheridan beat Toni Rose & Fabulous Moolah
Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji beat Pat O’Brien & Koa Tiki
Johnny Eagle drew the Zodiac

2/14/73  Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
One night tournament for Southeastern Tag Title featuring Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe, Bill Dromo & Koa Tiki, Tarzan Tyler & Tank Morgan, Norvel Austin & Jerry Oates, The Zodiac & Butcher Brannigan, Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji and Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Eagle
Toni Rose vs Susan Green

2/16/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr no contest Mr. Wrestling I
Bobo Brazil & Norvel Austin beat Arman Hussein & Tarzan Tyler
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Jerry Oates beat The Zodiac dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Eagles beat Tank Morgan & Jack Evans
Susan Green vs Toni Rose

2/17/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Jim McKinney & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Jack Evans
Norvel Austin & Bobo Brazil beat Tank Morgan & the Destroyer
Sputnik Monroe vs Johnny Eagle
Tarzan Tyler & Arman Hussein beat Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico
Bob Armstrong vs Rocket Monroe

2/20/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Eddie Graham beat Tank Morgan & Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah no contest Vicky Williams
Vicky Williams won a Battle Royal to earn a shot against Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah
Also entered were Donna Christianello, Dottie Downs, Joyce Grable, Susan Green, Debbie Johnson, Paula Kaye, Toni Rose, and Lilly Thomas
Norvel Austin beat Butcher Brannigan
Koa Tiki beat Jack Evans

2/21/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Buddy Colt beat Eddie Graham
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Armstrong to win Columbus Title
Oni Wiki Wiki & Mr Wrestling II beat Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi dq
Jack Brisco & Bill Dromo beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jerry Oates beat Treach Phillips
Bobby Cash beat Jack Evans

2/23/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jerry Oates & Norvel Austin & Bobo Brazil beat Tarzan Tyler & Bobby Cash & Arman Hussian
Mr Wrestling II beat Hans Schmidt
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
Super Infernos beat El Sicodelico & La Pantera Negra
Bob Orton Jr beat Yasu Fuji
Pat O'Brien beat Tank Morgan dq

2/24/73 Atlanta TV
Sputnik Monroe beat Pat O’Brien
Bobby Cash & Norvel Austin & Arman Hussein beat Jack Evans & Butcher Brannigan & the Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
Super Infernos beat Pantera Negra & Bob Orton Jr

2/27/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Super Infernos won a tounament for the Macon Tag Team Title
Also entered were Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates, Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji, Bill Dromo & Koa Tiki, Tank Morgan & Tarzan Tyler, Victor Rivera & El Sicodelico, Jack Evans & the Destroyer, Arman Hussein & Pantera Negra, Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe, Jerry Valentine & Butcher Brannigan, Pat O’Brien & Mr. Wrestling II, and Norvel Austin & Bob Orton Jr

2/28/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Title Match
Bob Armstrong vs Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos vs Koa Tiki & La Pantera Negra
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Mr. Wrestling I and Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Oates vs Tank Morgan
Norvel Austin vs The Destroyer
Rocket Monroe vs Big Bill Dromo
Butcher Branigan vs Arman Hussien

3/1/73 Augusta, GA @ Armory
Mr. Wrestling I vs Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Shane vs Mr. Wrestling II
Infernos vs Armon Hussein & Bobby Cash
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs El Sicodelico & Bill Dromo
Bob Orton Jr vs Pat O’Brien
Butcher Brannigan vs LD Lewis

3/2/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe to win vacated Georgia title
Bill Watts beat The Zodiac dq
Super Infernos won a round robin tag tourney over Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji and Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo
Tarzan Tyler drew Norvel Austin
Arman Hussein & Bobby Cash beat Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan
El Sicodelico drew Pat O’Brien
LD Lewis beat Jack Evans dq

3/3/73 Atlanta TV
Bobby Cash & Arman Hussein beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Norvel Austin beat Jack Evans
Bill Watts beat the Destroyer
Super Infernos beat Pat O’Brien & LD Lewis

3/6/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Eddie Graham beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Leon Ogle & Koa Tiki beat Tarzan Tyler & the Destroyer
Haiti Kid beat Little Bruiser
Jack Evans beat Pat O’Brien
Bob Orton Jr drew Tank Morgan

3/7/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Challenge
Bob Armstrong vs Tarzan Tyler
Jack Evans vs Jerry Oates
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II
Super Infernos vs Norvel Austin & Pat O'Brien
Little Bruiser vs Tahati Kid
Arman Hussein vs Tank Morgan

3/9/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Zodiac
Bobo Brazil beat Tarzan Tyler then beat Dandy Jack Crawford dq
Lou Thesz & Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane & Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Bobby Cash & Arman Hussian
Super Infernos beat Jerry Oates & Scott Casey
Man Mountain Mike beat Jack Evans
Tank Morgan beat LD Lewis
Pat O'Brien & Bob Orton Jr beat Butcher Brannigan & Rick Conrad

3/10/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat LD Lewis & Pantera Negra
The Zodiac beat Scott Casey
Lou Thesz beat Yasu Fuji
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe

3/13/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bob Armstrong & Eddie Graham
Bill Dromo vs the Destroyer
Leon Ogle & Jim Wilson beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler
Vicky Williams beat Donna Christianello
Tank Morgan beat El Sicodelico
Norvel Austin beat Jack Evans

3/14/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin vs Buddy Colt & Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Arman Hussian & Bobby Cash
Joyce Grable vs Donna Christanello
Super Inferno I vs La Pantera Negra
Super Inferno II vs Koa Tiki

3/15/73 Augusta, GA @ Armory
Mr. Wrestling II vs Lou Thesz
Norvel Austin & Arman Hussein & Jerry Oates vs Tarzan Tyler & Yasu Fuji & Chati Youkouchi
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs La Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico
Tank Morgan vs Koa Tiki

3/16/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mask vs Mask
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat the Zodiac
Lou Thesz beat Bobby Shane
Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin vs Super Infernos
Bill Dromo vs Tarzan Tyler
Jerry Oates & Bob Orton Jr vs Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Rick Conrad & Butcher Brannigan vs Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico

3/17/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Tank Morgan & Butcher Brannigan
Norvel Austin beat Treach Phillips
Bobby Cash & Jerry Oates & Arman Hussein drew Tarzan Tyler & Super Infernos

3/20/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford
Leon Ogle vs Tarzan Tyler
Bill Dromo beat Frank Morrell
Norvel Austin beat Treach Phillips
The Destroyer beat Pantera Negra
Jerry Oates beat Jack Evans

3/21/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling II
Tarzan Tyler vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Shane vs Bob Orton Jr
Super Infernos vs La Pantera Negra & Bill Watts
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Bobby Cash

3/23/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bill Watts and Haystacks Calhoun were Co-Winners of a Battle Royal for $5,000
Bobby Cash & Jerry Oates & Bobo Brazil & Norvel Austin beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler & Super Infernos
Eddie Graham & Jim Wilson beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II no contest Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Susan Green vs Peggy Patterson
Bob Armstrong beat Butcher Brannigan

3/24/73 Atlanta TV
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Cash
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Norvel Austin beat Treach Phillips
Roy Lee Welch & Pantera Negra drew Super Infernos

3/27/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Norvel Austin & Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler dq
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo no contest Super Infernos
Jerry Oates & Bill Watts beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bobby Cash & Mr. Wrestling II beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Butcher Brannigan

3/28/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
10 Rounds Boxing
Rocket Monroe vs  Bill Dromo
Georgia Title Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Sputnik Monroe
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Fuji vs Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson
Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford vs Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin
Susan Green vs Donna Christantello
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Bob Orton Jr
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Derrell Cochran

3/30/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Bobby Shane
Handicap Match
Bill Watts & Norvel Austin no contest Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler & Sweet Daddy Siki
Super Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Jim Wilson
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Roy Lee Welch & Mr. Wrestling II
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Armstrong beat the Demon
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Cash beat Butcher Brannigan

3/31/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Bobby Cash & Sweet Daddy Siki
Bob Orton Jr beat the Demon
Bill Watts beat Butcher Brannigan
Mr. Wrestling II drew Pantera Negra

4/3/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Texas Death Match
Bobby Shane vs Bob Orton Jr
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe drew Mr Wrestling II
Cadillac Tournament Match
Butcher Brannigan beat Lorenzo Parente
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Hart drew Jim Wilson
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Orton Jr beat Ben Justice
Joyce Grable & Tippi Wells vs Peggy Patterson & Dottie Downs

4/3/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Tarzan Tyler & Super Infernos
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford by KO
Bill Watts beat Rocket Monroe
Jerry Oates beat the Destroyer

4/4/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Title Match
Tarzan Tyler vs Bob Armstrong
Fence Match
Dandy Jack vs Norvel Austin
Bill Watts vs Butcher Brannigan
Super Infernos vs  Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Ken Haugland (Local Columbus man)
Rocket Monroe vs Sweet Daddy Siki
Jerry Oates vs The Destroyer

4/5/73 Augusta, GA @ Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford & Bobby Shane vs Norvel Austin & Bobby Cash & Sweet Daddy Siki
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Inferno II
Rocket Monroe vs Bill Dromo
Butcher Brannigan vs La Pantera Negra

4/6/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Crawford and Norvel Austin handcuffed to each other
Bill Watts vs Tarzan Tyler
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates vs Super Infernos
Bobby Shane vs Bob Orton Jr
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Bearcat Brown
Donna Christanello vs Joyce Grable
Jim Wilson vs Jack Evans

4/7/73 Atlanta TV
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry Oates

4/10/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Cadillac Tournament Match
Jack Brisco beat Butcher Vachon
Cadillac Tournament Match
Eddie Graham beat Killer Kowalski
Terry Garvin & Duke Myers vs Norvel Austin & Mr. Wrestling II
Cadillac Tournament Match
Jack Donovan drew Roy Lee Welch
Women’s Tournament with Winner to face Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah
Tippi Wells, Jan Sheridan, Dottie Downs and Peggy Patterson participated

4/10/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo
Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Cash beat Butcher Brannigan
Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji beat Norvel Austin & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates drew Rocket Monroe

4/11/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
18 Man $2,000 Battle Royal
Georgia Title Match
Tarzan Tyler vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Haugland & Leon Ogle vs Dynamite Jack Evans & Rocket Monroe
Plus: Jerry Oates, Super Infernos, Bill Dromo, Bob Armstrong, Butcher Branigan, Bobby Cash, Bill Watts, Bob Orton Jr, Sputnik Monroe, Chati Youkouchi and Yasu Fuji

4/12/73 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Tarzan Tyler vs Norvell Austin
Rocket Monroe vs Mr. Wrestling II
Super Infernos vs Bill Watts & Bob Armstrong
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Bobby Cash & Roy Lee Welch
Butcher Branigan vs Bill Dromo
Jack Evans vs Bob Orton Jr

4/13/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler
Cage Match
Norvel Austin beat Jack Crawford
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Super Infernos beat Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II
Dr. Blood beat Bearcat Brown
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan

4/14/73 Atlanta TV
Dr. Blood beat Butcher Brannigan
Norvel Austin beat Yasu Fuji
Bill Dromo beat Rocket Monroe

4/17/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Bobby Shane
Judo Jacket Match
Mr. Wrestling I vs Judo Joe
Bobby Cash & Norvel Austin vs Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Cadillac Tournament Match
Eddie Graham vs Tank Morgan
Roy Lee Welch vs the Demon

4/17/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Oates beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jack Evans drew Bob Orton Jr
Eddie Graham beat Tank Morgan
Choo Choo Lynn beat Butcher Brannigan

4/18/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Super Infernos vs Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Jerry Oates
Handicap Match
Bill Watts vs Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Bobby Cash vs Tank Morgan
Leon Ogle vs Dynamite Jack Evans

4/20/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Bobby Shane
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bill Watts beat Dr. Blood
Cadillac Tournament Match
Jack Brisco beat Danny Miller
Norvel Austin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Lilly Thomas
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Orton Jr

4/21/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Brisco & Bill Watts beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Armstrong beat Yasu Fuji
Super Infernos beat Roy Lee Welch & Bobby Cash
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Judo Joe & Chati Yokouchi

4/24/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo handcuffed to J. C. Dykes outside the ring
Bob Armstrong & Bill Watts beat Super Infernos
Leon Ogle beat Rocket Monroe dq
Fabulous Moolah beat Lilly Thomas
Roy Lee Welch beat Jack Evans
Jerry Oates beat Yasu Fuji
Tank Morgan beat Bobby Cash

4/25/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Infernos
Bob Armstrong & Bill Watts vs Yasu Fuji & Judo Joe
Sputnik Monroe vs Jack Brisco
Bobby Shane vs Bobby Cash
Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates
Butcher Brannigan vs Leon Ogle

4/27/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II vs the Texan & Super Infernos
Ramon Torres beat Bobby Shane dq
Jerry Oates vs Tank Morgan
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Armstrong beat Judo Joe
Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr vs Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Bob Orton Jr vs Butcher Brannigan
Bill Dromo vs Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Bobby Cash

4/28/73 Atlanta TV
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Orton Jr
Norvel Austin & Mr Wrestling II beat the Super Infernos dq
Jack Brisco beat Danny Miller
Mr. Wrestling I beat Bobby Shane dq
Bill Watts beat Dr. Blood

5/1/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Bill Watts beat JC Dykes & Super Infernos
Leon Ogle & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe & Tank Morgan
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Orton Jr
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Evans

5/2/73 Columbus, GA @  Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Super Infernos vs Bill Watts & Bob Armstrobng
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Rocket Monroe
Norvel Austin vs Bobby Duncum
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Tank Morgan vs Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates vs Bill White
Butcher Brannigan vs Tiger Conway Jr

5/4/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Bill Watts dq
Cadillac Tournament Match:
Bobby Shane beat Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II dq
Super Infernos beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Ramon Torres beat Bobby Duncum
Bearcat Brown beat Tank Morgan
Bob Armstrong beat the Demon (sub Bobby Heenan)
Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Greg Lake & Bill White
Bob Orton Jr beat Jack Evans
Bill Dromo drew Jerry Oates

5/5/73 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres & Bearcat Brown beat Jack Evans & the Saint
Mr Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Roy Lee Welch beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Jack Brisco beat Greg Lake

5/8/73 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bill Dromo & Bill Watts
Hair vs Hair, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
Leon Ogle beat Jack Evans
Roy Lee Welch beat Ed Wiskowski
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tank Morgan
Tiger Conway Jr beat the Demon

5/9/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Super Infernos vs  Bill Watts & Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane vs Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Billy Spears vs Bob Orton Jr
Peggy Patterson vs Tippi Wells
Tiger Conway Jr vs Bill White
The Demon vs Ed Wiskowski

5/11/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Jack Brisco
Super Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Shane vs Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong & Roy Lee Welch vs Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jerry Oates vs Bobby Duncum
Bill White & Ed Wiskowski vs Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr
Bob Orton Jr beat Tank Morgan

5/12/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dr Scarlet
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Roy Lee Welch beat Bobby Shane
Bobby Duncum beat Ed Wiskowski
Jack Brisco beat Bill White

5/12/73 Forest Park, GA @ Recreation Center
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong vs Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bob Orton Jr vs Tank Morgan
Tiger Conway Jr vs the Turk   

5/15/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Watts beat Bill Dromo
Leon Ogle & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill White
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Tiger Conway Jr beat Otto Von Heller
Roy Lee Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

5/16/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum & Super Infernos vs Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dromo
Billy Spears & Bill White vs Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway Jr.
Otto Von Heller vs Bob Orton Jr
Derrell Cochran vs Frank Martinez

5/18/73 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling I
Cadillac Tournament Final Round
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Bobby Shane beat Bob Armstrong
Bobby Shane beat Bobby Duncum
US Champion The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil
Lumberjack Match
Norvel Austin beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Super Infernos beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Spears
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Medics
Tiger Conway Jr beat Sputnik Monroe  
Bearcat Brown beat Rocket Monroe
Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr beat Bill White & Ed Wiskowski
Note From Rich Tate: This was the first professional wrestling card held at the new Omni Coliseum, which had primarily been built for the Atlanta Hawks (NBA), the Atlanta Flames (NHL), and concerts.

5/19/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bobby Shane vs Jack Brisco
Sputnik Monroe vs Klondike Bill
Billy Spears vs Les Thornton
Bill White & Ed Wiskowski vs Norvel Austin & Jerry Oates
Otto Von Heller vs Bob Orton Jr

5/22/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo no contest Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle beat JC Dykes & Super Infernos
Joyce Grable beat Donna Christanello
Bob Orton Jr beat Frank Martinez
Tiger Conway Jr beat Tony Romano
Norvel Austin beat Bill White dq

5/23/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Two Referees
Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong
Jack Brisco vs Bill Dromo
Georgia Tag Team Champions Super Infernos vs Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling II
Bobby Shane vs Norvel Austin
Billy Spears vs Jerry Oates
Bill White vs Tiger Conway Jr
Tony Romano vs Bob Orton Jr    

5/25/73 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cadillac vs $8,500
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Jack Brisco & Bill Watts
WWWF Champion Pedro Morales beat Paul Jones
No dq Match
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Bob Orton Jr
Buddy Colt beat Norvel Austin
Stan Vachon drew Ramon Torres
Bobby Duncum beat Bill Dromo
Billy Spears beat Tiger Conway Jr

5/26/73 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres & Tiger Conway Jr beat Stan Vachon & Buddy Colt dq

5/29/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Bill Dromo & Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Bobby Shane beat Derrell Cochran
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Bill White & Otto Von Heller
Tiger Conway Jr beat Tony Romano
Roy Lee Welch beat Rick Ferrara

5/30/73 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong

6/1/73 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Tim Woods
(Mr. Wrestling I was billed, but had to unmask to receive the title shot, so before the match he unmasked and was identified as Tim Woods)
Cadillac vs $8,500
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Bill Watts beat Jack Brisco
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Stan Vachon no contest Ramon Torres
Billy Spears & Bobby Shane beat Rocket Monroe (sub Norvel Austin) & Tiger Conway Jr
Bearcat Brown beat Otto Von Heller

6/2/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Brisco beat Stan Vachon
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres beat Super Infernos dq
Sputnik Monroe & Tiger Conway Jr beat Billy Spears & Greg Lake
Harley Race beat Bob Orton Jr.

6/2/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Ramon Torres vs Bobby Shane
Billy Spears vs Jack Brisco
masks vs $500
Medics vs Jerry Oates & Norvel Austin
Bobby Duncum vs Tiger Conway Jr
Bill White vs Rick Ferrara

6/5/73 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo beat Bill Watts
Leon Ogle & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Bob Orton Jr drew Sputnik Monroe
Billy Spears beat Rick Ferrara
Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White
Roy Lee Welch beat Medic I

6/8/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon
Special Referee: Klondike Bill
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Bobby Shane beat Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum beat Bill Dromo
Bob Orton Jr beat Super Inferno II
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Bill White & Ed Wiskowski beat Rick Ferrara & Tiger Conway Jr
Billy Spears vs Sputnik Monroe

6/9/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong beat Bill White
Bob Orton Jr & Mr Wrestling II beat Super Infernos to win Georgia Tag Title
Bobby Duncum beat Roy Lee Welch
Stan Vachon beat Rick Ferrara
Bill Watts beat Ed Wiskowski dq

6/9/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bobby Shane vs Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Super Inferno I vs Tiger Conway Jr
Billy Spears vs Rick Ferrara
Ed Wiskowski vs Derrell Cochran

6/11/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Jerry Oates & Mr Wrestling II vs Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Bill Dromo vs Sputnik Monroe
Derrell Cochran vs Bill White
Little Tokyo vs Haiti Kid
Tiger Conway Jr vs Mark Starr

6/12/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Jack Brisco & Klondike Bill beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane
Norvel Austin beat Stan Vachon
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Mark Starr beat Chuck Riley
The Demon beat Terry Sawyer
Rick Ferrara beat Johnny Ringo

6/15/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres no contest Super Infernos
King of Wrestling Match (Winner Earns Claim to Title)
Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton Jr vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Bill White vs Norvel Austin
Mark Starr vs Rick Ferrara

6/16/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch beat Doug Gilbert & Bill White
Ramon Torres beat Tiger Conway Jr
Bob Orton Jr beat Super Inferno II dq
Tim Woods beat Billy Spears

6/16/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy
Jack Brisco vs Tim Woods
Billy Spears & Winston vs Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Mark Starr vs Bob Orton Jr
Bill White vs Bill Dromo
Rick Ferrara vs Tiger Conway Jr

6/19/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos drew Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Brisco no contest Bobby Duncum
Stan Vachon beat Tiger Conway Jr in 6:35
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Lilly Thomas beat Dottie Downs
Bob Orton Jr beat the Demon
Jack Welch beat Rick Ferrara

6/22/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tim Woods vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Handicap Match
Bobby Shane beat Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr
Billy Spears vs Jerry Brisco
Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo vs Bill White & Ed Wiskowski
Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr vs Super Infernos
Mark Starr vs Rick Ferrara

6/23/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Rick Ferrara & Roberto Soto
Tim Woods & Jack Brisco beat Billy Spears & Winston dq
Roy Lee Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

6/23/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Tim Woods vs Bobby Shane
Jack Brisco vs Bobby Duncum

6/26/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Super Infernos
Billy Spears beat Rick Ferrara
Jerry Oates beat Mark Starr
Bob Orton Jr beat Bill White

6/30/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Texas Death Match for “king of wrestling” label
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Billy Spears & Winston vs Jerry Oates & Norvel Austin
Donna Christantello vs Debbie Johnson

7/3/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Brisco
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Bob Orton Jr & Sputnik Monroe
Billy Spears drew Norvel Austin
Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White
Mark Starr beat Rick Ferrara

7/6/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bill Watts
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon
Arm Wrestling Contest
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Super Infernos beat Johnny Walker (sub Andre The Giant) & Bob Orton Jr
Handicap Match
Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Shane & Winston
Mark Starr & Billy Spears vs Norvel Austin & Bearcat Brown
Dick Dunn vs Bill Dromo

7/7/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Dunn
Bob Orton Jr beat Norvel Austin
Billy Spears drew Bearcat Brown

7/7/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Lou Thesz vs Bobby Shane "King of Wrestling"
Mr. Wrestling II vs valet Winston
Tim Woods vs Doug Gilbert
Handicap Match
Billy Spears vs Norvel Austin & Leo Garibaldi
Rick Ferrara vs Jerry Oates

7/10/73 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Super Infernos
Roberto Soto & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts dq
Bobby Shane beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Billy Spears beat Norvel Austin
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mark Starr

7/13/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Ricky Gibson (sub Jerry Brisco) beat Bobby Shane
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto
Bill Dromo vs Jerry Oates
Tiger Conway Jr beat Rick Ferrara

7/14/73 Atlanta TV
Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum beat Tiger Conway Jr & Mr. Wrestling II
Super Infernos beat Rick Ferrara & Roberto Soto
Jim Wilson beat Masked Marvel
Billy Spears drew Bob Orton Jr

7/14/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Mask vs Hair
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr vs Bobby Shane & valet Winston
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Semi Finals Ladies Tournament
Wrestling vs Paula Kaye
Toni Rose vs Susan Green
Extra Feature: Bobby Duncum will Arm Wrestle any Pro Wrestler

7/17/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Super Infernos to win Macon Tag Team Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Kleen
Bobby Shane & Billy Spears beat Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway Jr
Tom Jones beat Bill White
Jack Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

7/20/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dory Funk Jr
Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil vs Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Handicap Match
Bearcat Brown vs Bobby Shane & Winston
Jack Crawford & Super Infernos vs Bob Orton Jr & Mr Wrestling II & Mr. Kleen
Tom Jones vs Bill White
Billy Spears vs Tiger Conway Jr
Jim Wilson vs Junior Rice

7/21/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Brisco beat Jerry Oates
Super Infernos beat Jim Wilson & Bill Dromo
Bobby Duncum beat Tiger Conway Jr
Tom Jones beat Bill White
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr Wrestling II beat Billy Spears & Junior Rice

7/21/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
submission match; II’s mask at stake
Bobby Shane vs Mr Wrestling II
Special Referee: Toni Rose
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Miss Wrestling
Winston vs Leo Garibaldi

7/21/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Mr Griffin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Super Infernos dq
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch beat Billy Spears & Masked Marvel
Susan Green beat Paula Kaye
Bob Orton Jr beat The Medic

7/24/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Tom Jones no contest Bobby Shane & Super Infernos
Billy Spears beat Bob Orton Jr
Jim Wilson beat Ed Wiskoski

7/25/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo & Bobo Brazil beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Super Infernos
Bob Orton Jr beat Bobby Shane
Tom Jones beat Bill White
Jim Wilson beat Ed Wiskoski

7/27/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Bobo Brazil beat Bill Watts dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II no contest the Super Infernos
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Kleen
Ed Wiskowski vs Jim Wilson
Tom Jones beat Billy Spears
Ricky Gibson beat Bill White
Rick Ferrara vs Bob Orton Jr

7/28/73 Atlanta TV
Billy Spears beat Greg Lake
Tom Jones & Jim Wilson beat Bill White & Ed Wiskowski
Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr & Mr Griffin drew Bobby Duncum & Super Infernos

7/28/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr vs Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
3 Women Tournament for Channel 12 Ladies Trophy featuring Fabulous Moolah, Toni Rose, & Vicki Williams

7/31/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Mr. Kleen & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dromo beat Super Inferno II
Tom Jones & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Ricky Gibson beat Bill White
Jerry Oates drew Billy Spears

8/3/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Jersey Joe Walcott
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos dq
Ricky Gibson beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bob Orton Jr beat JC Dykes
Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Duncum dq
Roberto Soto & Tom Jones beat Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Bill White
Rick Ferrara beat Ed Wiskowski

8/4/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Bob Orton Jr & Mr Wrestling II to win Georgia Tag Title
Roy Lee Welch drew Gorgeous George Jr

8/7/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Team Title vs Mask Match, dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Super Infernos beat Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo to win Macon Tag Team Title
Tom Jones beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears
Ricky Gibson & Jim Wilson beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara

8/10/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race dq
Dory Funk Jr beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson
Super Infernos beat Jerry Oates & Tom Jones
Vicky Williams beat Donna Christianello
Jim Wilson beat the Demon
Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara beat Rick Ferrara & Bearcat Brown

8/11/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos dq
Jerry Brisco beat the Lumberjack
Stan Vachon beat Greg Lake

8/11/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bill Watts & Bobby Shane vs Mr. Wrestling II & Ricky Gibson
Rip Hawk vs Jerry Brisco
Toni Rose vs Vicki Williams (for Channel 12 trophy)

8/14/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt won a tournament to capture Macon Title
Others entered were Bob Armstrong, Bobby Duncum, Rick Ferrara, Ricky Gibson, Super Inferno I, Tom Jones, Taro Kobayoshi, Jerry Oates, Bob Orton Jr, Billy Spears, Stan Vachon, Bill Watts, Jim Wilson, Mr. Wrestling II, and Akai Yoshihara

8/15/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
Buddy Colt beat Sputnik Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Billy Spears beat Roy Lee Welch (sub Ricky Gibson)
Super Infernos beat Jim Wilson & Bob Orton Jr
Stan Vachon beat Rick Ferrara
Jerry Oates & Tom Jones beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Jerry Oates drew Jack Welch

8/17/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Super Infernos vs Tim Woods & Bob Orton Jr
Indian Strap Match
Bob Armstrong vs Bobby Duncum
Buddy Colt vs Rufus R Jones
Handicap Match
Ricky Gibson vs Billy Spears & Winston
Taro Kobayashi & Akai Yoshihara beat Jerry Oates & Tom Jones
Stan Vachon beat Derrell Cochran

8/18/73 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Jerry Oates
Tom Jones & Rufus R Jones beat the Demon & the Lumberjack
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Note from Rich Tate: It was announced on this episode that Bill Watts has been stripped of the Georgia Heavyweight Title pending a rematch with Mr. Wrestling II on August 31, 1973.

8/18/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bill Watts vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Watts vs Mr. Kleen
6 Man Elimination Match
Bobby Shane & Billy Spears & Winston vs Ramon Torres & Ricky Gibson & Leo Garibaldi

8/21/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Buddy Colt no contest the Sheik
Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos
Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Orton Jr beat Billy Spears dq

8/22/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion The Sheik vs Bill Watts
Southeastern Champion Buddy Colt vs Bob Armstrong
Columbus Champion Bobby Duncum vs Mr Wrestling II
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Super Infernos vs Ricky Gibson & Tom Jones
Boxing Match
Billy Spears vs Jerry Oates
Stan Vachon vs Bob Orton Jr
Jim Wilson & Sputnik Monroe vs Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara

8/24/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Les Thatcher won a Battle Royal for $5,000 and a Trophy
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon & Bobby Duncum vs Mr Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres
Super Infernos vs Ricky Gibson & Tom Jones
No dq Match
Buddy Colt vs Bob Orton Jr
Taro Kabayoshi vs Jim Wilson
Billy Spears vs Sputnik Monroe
The Demon vs Derrell Cochran

8/25/73 Atlanta TV
Jerry Oates & Ramon Torres beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Orton Jr beat Buddy Colt dq
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tom Jones & Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ricky Gibson beat Super Inferno I

8/28/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Wilson
Ramon Torres & Bob Orton Jr beat Billy Spears & Stan Vachon dq
Ava Seedorff beat Dottie Downs
Jerry Oates beat Taro Kobayoshi
Sputnik Monroe beat Akai Yoshihara

8/31/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Freddie Blassie
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts to be awarded held up Georgia title
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Terry Funk
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon vs Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones
Ramon Torres vs Buddy Colt
Ricky Gibson vs Jerry Oates
Jim Wilson vs the Demon
Rick Ferrara vs Akai Yoshihara

9/1/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Orton Jr beat Taro Kobayoshi
Jack Welch beat Super Inferno I dq
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Spears & Stan Vachon
Bobby Duncum beat Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong drew Buddy Colt

9/3/73 Savannah, GA
A card was scheduled for this date, but no information is available. It was reported that the Super Infernos were stripped of the Georgia Tag Team Title.

9/4/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates vs Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Stan Vachon drew Jack Welch
Derrell Cochran beat Taro Kobayoshi

9/5/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Title Match
Buddy Colt vs Bob Armstrong
Columbus Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Inferno I
Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum vs Jim Wilson & Ricky Gibson
Jerry Oates & Bob Orton Jr vs Billy Spears & Winston
Tom Jones vs Super Inferno II
Derrell Cochran vs Stan Vachon   

9/7/73 Atlanta, GA @ Muncipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong vs Bobby Duncum
Texas Tornado Match
Bill Watts & Buddy Colt vs Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
Tom Jones vs Stan Vachon
Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr vs Super Infernos
Jim Wilson & Bearcat Brown vs Billy Spears & Winston
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Ava Seedorff
Rick Ferrara vs Jerry Oates

9/8/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon dq
Tom Jones & Bob Armstrong no contest Super Infernos
Buddy Colt beat Rick Ferrara    

9/11/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Duncum chained to a ring post
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Macon Champion Buddy Colt no contest Bob Armstrong
Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr beat Super Infernos
Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears & Winston
Bobby Duncum beat Bearcat Brown
Tom Jones drew Stan Vachon
Billy the Kid beat Little Bruiser

9/14/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Watts vs Tim Woods
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon vs Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones
Buddy Colt vs Sputnik Monroe
Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson vs Super Infernos
Ricky Gibson vs Winston
Billy the Kid vs Little Bruiser
Billy Spears vs Bearcat Brown

9/15/73 Atlanta TV
Taro Kobayoshi vs Super Inferno II    

9/18/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt to win Macon Title
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr
Texas Tornado Match
Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears
Leon Ogle & Jim Wilson beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Little Canada & Haiti Kid beat Johnny Reb & Little Bruiser

9/21/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
No Time Limit Match, Two Referees
Tim Woods vs Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
The Samoans beat Super Infernos
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat the Samoans
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones to win title
Johnny Reb vs Cowboy Lang

9/22/73 Atlanta TV
Tom Jones & Bob Armstrong beat the Samoans
Bob Orton Jr beat Stan Vachon

9/25/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II won a Battle Royal
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon & Bill Watts beat Tom Jones & Jim Wilson & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos
Vivian Vachon vs Vicky Williams
Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears & Winston dq
Derrell Cochran & Sputnik Monroe beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Orton Jr beat the Medic

9/28/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts no contest Freddie Blassie
Tim Woods & Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon & Buddy Colt & Killer Brooks
Special Referee: Les Thatcher
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong
Arm Wrestling Contest
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton Jr
Ricky Gibson & Tom Jones drew Super Infernos
Vivian Vachon beat Joyce Grable
Robert Fuller & Jerry Oates (sub Jim Wilson) beat Billy Spears & Winston

10/2/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Bob Orton Jr
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Bill Watts beat Bob Orton Sr
Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Duncum & Billy Spears & Winston
Tom Jones beat Jim Dalton
Ricky Gibson drew Stan Vachon
Jim Wilson beat the Medic

10/5/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Hiro Matsuda
Piledriver Match
Buddy Colt beat Bob Orton Sr
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon dq
Ricky Gibson & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Jim Dalton

10/6/73 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane & Hiro Matsuda beat Buddy Wayne & Bob Orton Jr
Tom Jones beat Jim Dalton
Bobby Duncum beat Jim Wilson
Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt dq

10/9/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Macon Champion Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Tom Jones & Roberto Soto
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears
Leon Ogle beat Winston
Jim Dalton drew Jerry Oates

10/12/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Gibson & Tim Woods vs Bill Watts & Bobby Shane
II will unmask if he doesn't beat Colt
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Buddy Colt
Texas Tornado Match
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Roy Lee Welch vs Hiro Matsuda
Robert Fuller & Jerry Oates vs Super Infernos
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto
Bob Orton Jr vs Pepe Lopez

10/13/73 Atlanta TV
Hiro Matsuda & Bobby Shane beat Buck Parks & Roy Lee Welch
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
Bill Watts beat Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Roberto Soto & Jerry Oates

10/16/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Roberto Soto beat Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Shane beat Ricky Gibson
Robert Fuller beat Gene Lewis
Bobby Cash vs Jerry Usher

10/19/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Woods vs Bobby Shane
Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Bill Watts & Hiro Matsuda
Football Match
Bobby Duncum vs Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones vs Super Infernos
Roberto Soto vs Gorgeous George Jr
Robert Fuller vs Stan Vachon
Gene Lewis vs Bobby Cash

10/20/73 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Super Inferno I
Robert Fuller beat Jim Dalton
Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson beat Gene Lewis & Hiro Matsuda
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Jerry Barber & Bobby Cash

10/23/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos no contest Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto drew Bobby Shane & Hiro Matsuda
Susan Green beat Rita Gomez
Bobby Cash beat Pepe Lopez
Bob Orton Jr beat Roy Lee Welch

10/26/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones
Submission Match
Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town
Bobby Shane beat Ricky Gibson
Sleeper vs Sleeper Match
Tim Woods beat Jim Dillon
Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Cash
Gorgeous George Jr beat Pepe Lopez
Bob Orton Jr beat Jim Dalton

10/27/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon to win Georgia Tag Title
Jack Brisco beat Jim Dillon
Hiro Matsuda beat Pepe Lopez
Gorgeous George Jr beat Tony Charles
Super Infernos beat Bob Orton Jr & Roberto Soto

10/30/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit, No Countout
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos to win Macon Tag Team Title
Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane beat Bobby Cash & Roberto Soto
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr
Tom Jones beat Pepe Lopez
Robert Fuller beat Jim Dalton
Jim Wilson beat the Medic

11/2/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr
Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia title
Sleeper vs Sleeper Match
Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat Super Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Jim Wilson
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bobby Cash
Eddie Graham beat Jim Dalton
Pepe Lopez drew Bob Orton Jr

11/3/73 Atlanta TV
Tim Woods vs Hiro Matsuda

11/3/73 Douglasville, GA @ Auction Building
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr & Bobby Cash
Roberto Soto beat Jim Dalton dq
Derrell Cochran beat The Demon
Gorgeous George Jr drew Bob Orton Jr

11/3/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Tim Woods beat Bill Watts
Hiro Matsuda drew Mr. Wrestling II
Super Inferno II beat Tom Jones
Jim Wilson beat the Medic

11/4/73 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane
Bob Orton Jr beat Randy Hoskins
Tom Jones beat Derrell Cochran

11/6/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Roberto Soto & Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong beat Stan Vachon
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II to win Macon Tag Team Title
Tom Jones beat Jim Dalton
Dr. Evil beat Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Cash beat the Medic

11/9/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs Robert Fuller
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Don Kernodle vs Gorgeous George Jr
Hiro Matsuda vs Ali Vaziri
Tom Jones & Roberto Soto vs Super Infernos
Bob Orton Jr vs Sputnik Monroe
Jim Dalton vs Bobby Cash

11/10/73 Atlanta TV
Tim Woods beat Ali Vaziri
Don Kernodle & Tom Jones beat Super Infernos dq
Bill Watts beat Bobby Cash
Bob Armstrong beat Big Mac
Mr. Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda

11/10/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Robert Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Lou Thesz beat Hiro Matsuda
Gorgeous George Jr beat Don Kernodle
Roy Lee Welch beat Ali Vaziri

11/13/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Watts beat Roberto Soto
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Macon Tag Team Champions Gorgeous George Jr & Bobby Shane dq
Robert Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Tom Jones beat Tony Romano
Sputnik Monroe beat El Gaucho

11/14/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Bobby Duncum vs Robert Fuller
Roberto Soto vs Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe vs Gorgeous George Jr
Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil vs Debbie Johnson & Darling Dagmar
Derrell Cochran vs Tony Romano
Bobby Cash vs El Gaucho

11/16/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Bobo Brazil
Texas Death Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Lou Thesz vs Bobby Shane
Tim Woods vs Hiro Matsuda
Tom Jones vs Gorgeous George Jr
The Samoans beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tony Romano & El Gaucho vs Super Infernos
Roberto Soto vs Pepe Lopez

11/17/73 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Gorgeous George Jr
Hiro Matsuda beat El Gaucho
Tom Jones drew Tony Romano

11/17/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Watts beat Lou Thesz
Mr. Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Armstrong beat El Gaucho
Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano

11/18/73 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Super Infernos vs Tim Woods & Mr Wrestling II
Gorgeous George Jr vs Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Shane vs Roberto Soto
Hiro Matsuda vs Tom Jones

11/20/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos
Pat O'Connor vs Gorgeous George Jr
Big Mac vs Mr Wrestling II
Jim Dalton vs Bobby Cash
Tom Jones & Bob Orton Jr vs the Samoans

11/21/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II vs Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Bob Armstrong vs Hiro Matsuda
Pat O’Connor vs Super Inferno I
Robert Fuller & Bobby Cash vs the Samoans
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Debbie Johnson
Tom Jones vs Big Mac
Derrell Cochran vs Pepe Lopez

11/23/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Super Infernos
Ron Fuller vs Bill Watts
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Roberto Soto
Pat O’Connor & Bob Orton Jr vs the Samoans
Tom Jones vs Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe vs Big Mac
Jim Dalton vs Bobby Cash

11/27/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Gorgeous George Jr & Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods & Pat O’Connor
Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Super Infernos beat Roberto Soto & Bob Armstrong to win Southeastern Tag Title
Robert Fuller beat Super Inferno III
The Samoans beat Bobby Cash & Bill Dromo
Tom Jones beat Big Mac
Bob Orton Jr beat Jim Dalton

11/28/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Pat O'Connor
Columbus Champion Gorgeous George Jr vs Mr Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Tim Woods vs Super Infernos
Derrell Cochran & Robert Fuller vs the Samoans
Tom Jones vs the Medic

11/30/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs Super Infernos
Lumberjack Match
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Bobo Brazil
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto vs Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Pat O'Connor vs Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo & Tom Jones vs the Samoans
Bobby Cash vs Luke Graham
Bearcat Brown vs Big Mac

12/1/73 Atlanta TV
The Samoans beat Bobby Cash & Big Mac
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Luke Graham & Hiro Matsuda
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Dalton
Roberto Soto beat Mr. Olympic

12/1/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Gorgeous George Jr vs Robert Fuller for Griffin Title & $1000
Super Infernos vs Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Tom Jones
Hiro Matsuda vs Bob Orton,Jr
Big Mac vs Roy Lee Welch
Paula Kaye vs Daisy Mae

12/4/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil beat Bill Watts & Luke Graham
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Mask vs $500
Robert Fuller beat Super Inferno III
Roberto Soto & Rufus R Jones drew the Samoans
Tom Jones beat Sardo the Great dq

12/7/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & the Sheik beat Bill Watts & Luke Graham dq
Bobby Shane beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tim Woods beat Gorgeous George Jr
The Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Rufus R Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Handicap Match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Big Mac & Masked Marvel
Roberto Soto vs Sardo the Great
Bobby Cash drew Bob Orton Jr

12/8/73 Atlanta TV
Rufus R Jones beat Masked Marvel
The Samoans beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Mr Wrestling II beat Gorgeous George Jr

12/11/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr dq
Freddie Blassie no contest Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos
Sardo the Great beat Bob Orton Jr
The Samoans beat Robert Fuller & Tom Jones
Bobby Cash beat the Invader

12/14/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat North American Champion Bill Watts dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Pat O’Connor
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Samoans
Roberto Soto & Mr Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Sardo the Great
Ron Fuller beat Hiro Matsuda
Luke Graham vs Bearcat Brown
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Cash beat Luke Graham (sub Don Greene)

12/15/73 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Tag Title held up pending rematch
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Orton Jr

12/15/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Shane & Luke Graham & Gorgeous George Jr
Handicap Match
Mr Wrestling II beat JC Dykes & Super Inferno II
Bob Armstrong & Bob Orton Jr beat the Samoans
Roy Lee Welch beat Bobby Cash

12/17/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos dq to win Southeastern Tag Team Title
Rufus R Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham & Gorgeous George Jr
Les Thatcher beat Bobby Shane
Robert Fuller & Tom Jones beat the Samoans
Rufus R Jones beat Sardo the Great
Rasputin beat Rick Ferrara

12/19/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Infernos
Bill Miller & Luke Graham vs Roberto Soto & Rufus R Jones
Robert Fuller vs Gorgeous George Jr
Derrell Cochran & Tom Jones vs the Samoans
Bobby Cash vs Rasputin
Rick Ferrara vs Sardo the Great

12/21/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq Rule Waived, Special Referee: Haystacks Calhoun
Ron Fuller beat Bill Watts to win Georgia title
dq Rule Waived
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller dq to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Rufus R Jones drew Rip Hawk
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Samoans
Loser Leaves Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Lou Thesz beat Luke Graham
Rasputin beat Bearcat Brown

12/22/73 Atlanta TV
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bobby Cash
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Invader & Zebra Kid
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Starr
Rasputin beat Rick Ferrara

12/22/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Roy Lee Welch beat Rip Hawk
The Samoans beat Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto
Rasputin beat Bobby Cash

12/25/73 Macon, GA
JC Dykes handcuffed to Bill Dromo at ringside
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Two Referees
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Super Infernos
Robert Fuller beat JC Dykes
Bill Dromo beat Luke Graham
The Samoans beat Derrell Cochran & Mr. Wrestling II
Sputnik Monroe no contest Gorgeous George Jr
Leon Ogle beat the Zebra Kid
att: 5,500

12/28/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win held up Georgia Tag Title
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Freddie Blassie
Jerry Lawler beat Sputnik Monroe
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II drew the Samoans
Derrell Cochran beat Luke Graham dq

12/29/73 Atlanta TV
Jerry Lawler beat Jay French
Mr Wrestling II beat Tom Jones
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr drew Tim Woods & Les Thatcher



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 10:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Bobby Shane vs Les Thatcher
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong vs Gorgeous George Jr
Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller vs the Samoans
Toni Rose vs Vicky Williams
Tom Jones vs Rasputin
Frank Cochran vs Leon Ogle
Bobby Cash vs Zebra Kid

1/2/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II vs Super Infernos
Eddie Graham & Robert Fuller vs Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Leon Ogle vs JC Dykes
Toni Rose vs Sylvia Hackney
Bobby Cash & Bill Dromo vs the Samoans
Sputnik Monroe vs Rasputin
Tom Jones vs Zebra Kid

1/4/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Robert Fuller beat Frank Cochran
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane & Stan Vachon (sub Gorgeous George Jr)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
The Samoans beat Sputnik Monroe & Roy Lee Welch
Rasputin beat Sonny King
Stan Vachon beat Bill Dromo

1/5/74 Atlanta TV
Rasputin beat Sonny King
Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thatcher
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin beat Bobby Cash

1/5/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Cash
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Lawler
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Zebra Kid
Rasputin beat Jay French

1/8/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane
Robert Fuller & Lou Thesz & Mr Wrestling II beat Rasputin & the Samoans
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
Ten Round Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Frank Cochran KO
Rufus R Jones beat Zebra Kid
Little Louie beat Billy The Kid

1/9/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Bobby Shane vs Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling II
Tim Woods & Rufus R Jones vs the Samoans
Little Louie vs Billy the Kid
Derrell Cochran vs Rasputin

1/11/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II beat Ron Fuller to win Georgia title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Lou Thesz & Roberto Soto
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane & Jerry Lawler & Gary Hart
Rufus R Jones beat Rasputin
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Little Louie beat Jim Garvin & Billy The Kid

1/15/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Lou Thesz
Robert Fuller no contest Mr Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bobby Cash & Rufus R Jones
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat the Samoans
Bobby Cash drew Jerry Lawler 15:00

1/18/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
First Round
Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson beat Bill Costello & Zebra Kid
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Lou Thesz & Ali Vaziri by referee's coin toss
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Samoans
Bobby Duncum & Jerry Lawler beat Roberto Soto & Bobby Cash
Second Round
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Bobby Duncum by referee's coin toss
Tag Finals
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia Tag Title

1/19/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello
Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch

1/22/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto beat the Samoans to win Southeastern Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart
Bobby Duncum drew Ricky Gibson
Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch 13:00
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello 10:00
att: 4,254

1/25/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller dq
Robert Gibson & Rufus R Jones beat The Samoans
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Lawler
Bobby Duncum beat Bobby Cash
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello

1/26/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Gary Hart
Tim Woods & Ali Vaziri beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Jimmy Garvin
Ronnie Garvin drew Mr Wrestling Tim Woods

1/29/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Mr Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Tim Woods & Roberto Soto
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Rufus R Jones no contest Gorgeous George Jr
Bobby Cash beat Bill Costello in 8:00

2/1/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Loser Leave Town Match
Jerry Lawler beat Roberto Soto
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rufus R Jones & Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum drew Bob Armstrong
Robert Fuller beat Jim Garvin
Lou Thesz drew Ali Vaziri

2/2/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tim Woods beat Bobby Duncum & Gorgeous George Jr
Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch beat Devil’s Disciples
Ali Vaziri beat Taro Hayashi

2/5/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Tim Woods & Roberto Soto to win Southeastern Tag Title
Bob Armstrong beat Southeastern Champion Bobby Duncum dq
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Ricky Gibson
Lumberjack Match
Rufus R Jones beat Gorgeous George Jr dq
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
Roy Lee Welch beat Taru Hayashi

2/10/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jerry Lawler & Robert Fuller were co-winners of a 2 ring 20 Man Triple Chance Battle Royal for $5,000 when they split the money rather than fight each other
Mask vs. Hair
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods (ref stopped the match)
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bounty Hunters & Jim Kent
Rufus R Jones & Ricky Gibson & Jackie Fargo beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt & Don Greene
Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto beat Tommy Gibert & Eddie Marlin
Stan Vachon & Bobby Duncum beat Louie Tillet & Bobby Cash
Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran
Gorgeous George Jr beat Sputnik Monroe
Ali Vaziri beat Taru Hayashi
Roy Lee Welch beat Masked Marvel

2/12/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I beat Mr Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Robert Fuller & Rufus R Jones beat Gorgeous George Jr & Taru Hayashi
Art Nelson beat Roy Lee Welch
Note from Rich Tate: Tim Woods began wearing his mask again to cover his cleanly shaven head from February 10, 1974, and requesting to be called Mr. Wrestling I again.

2/15/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts ddq Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Loser Leaves Town
Mr Wrestling I beat Gorgeous George Jr
Jerry Lawler drew Jackie Fargo
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller drew Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Rufus R Jones beat Taru Hayashi

2/16/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Watts ddq Mr. Wrestling II
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Ali Vaziri beat Art Nelson
Roy Lee Welch beat Taru Hayashi

2/19/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Art Nelson beat Ali Vaziri
Bobby Cash drew Prince Leilanie
att: 6,646

2/22/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr Wrestling I dq
Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Chain Match
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller dq
Bobby Duncum & Tojo Yamamoto beat Jackie Fargo & Roy Lee Welch
Art Nelson drew Bob Armstrong
Ali Vaziri beat Tojo Yamamoto

2/23/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson drew Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones
Robert Fuller beat Ali Vaziri
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Costello

2/26/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling II dq
Mr Wrestling I beat Art Nelson
Leon Ogle & Choo-Choo Lynn beat Jerry Lawler & Prince Leilanie
Maria Garcia & Rita Gomez beat Sharon Brooks & Daisy Mae
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello

3/1/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Rufus R Jones
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Mr Wrestling I & Ricky Gibson
Art Nelson beat Bobby Cash
Bobby Duncum beat Ali Vaziri
Fabulous Moolah beat Paula Kaye

3/2/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin COR
Rufus R Jones beat Art Nelson
Bobby Cash beat Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson beat Bill Costello

3/3/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Mr Wrestling II won a tournament to win Macon Tag Team Title
Also entered were Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin, Bobby Cash & Rufus R Jones, Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch, Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller, Derrell Cochran & Mr. Wrestling I, Bill Costello & Prince Leilanie, and Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson

3/8/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out match
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II no contest Black Crusader I
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin to win Georgia tag title
Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch & Ricky Gibson
Mr Wrestling I drew Bobby Duncum
Rufus R Jones beat Bill Costello

3/9/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I beat Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Black Crusaders beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Costello
Bob Armstrong beat Art Nelson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Ricky Gibson & Rufus R Jones

3/10/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Rufus R Jones
Jerry Lawler & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling I
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson vs Black Crusaders
Bill Costello vs Leon Ogle
Derrell Cochran vs Bobby Starr

3/15/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson dq
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Crusader I
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia tag title
Jerry Brisco beat Bill Costello
Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson drew Rufus R Jones & Mr Wrestling I
Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Duncum dq
Black Crusader II beat Jim Garvin

3/16/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling I
Black Crusaders beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Gibson

3/18/74 Savannah, GA
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Black Crusaders beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Ricky Gibson beat Jim Garvin

3/19/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Brisco & Ricky Gibson
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum to win Macon Title
Bill Costello vs Earl Maynard
Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson drew Black Crusaders

3/20/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I vs Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin vs Ricky Gibson & Black Crusaders
Jerry Brisco vs Art Nelson
Jerry Lawler vs Sputnik Monroe
Bill Costello vs Robert Fuller
Derrell Cochran vs Earl Maynard
Also in Battle Royal: Choo Choo Lynn

3/22/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Black Crusaders
Jerry Brisco beat Mr Wrestling I
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Rufus R Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Armstrong

3/23/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco drew Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway Jr beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Costello

3/26/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Jerry Lawler & Mr. Wrestling II to win Macon Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson
Rufus R Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco no contest Jimmy Garvin
Art Nelson drew Earl Maynard

3/29/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr beat Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II dq
Losers Leave town
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terrt Garvin beat Mr Wrestling I & Rufus R Jones
Bobby Duncum drew Jumbo Tsuruta
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson dq
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Gibson
Earl Maynard beat Mighty Yankee

3/30/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Ricky Gibson & Earl Maynard
Bob Armstrong no contest Tiger Conway Jr
Rufus R Jones beat Bill Costello
Ron Starr drew Jimmy Garvin

4/1/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil vs Bobby Duncum
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rufus R Jones vs Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco vs Ricky Gibson

4/3/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Ricky Gibson vs Jimmy Garvin
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Rufus R Jones
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum vs Jumbo Tsuruta
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Earl Maynard & Black Crusader I
Jerry Lawler vs Derrell Cochran

4/5/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Jerry Brisco
Earl Maynard beat Bobby Duncum dq
No Time Limit, No dqMatch
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Michaels
Robert Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe (sub Ricky Gibson)

4/6/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr Wrestling II beat Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum
Art Nelson drew Jerry Oates
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Marvel
Derrell Cochran beat Ron Michaels

4/8/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Bobo Brazil
Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bobby Duncum vs Ricky Gibson
Jerry Brisco vs Sputnik Monroe
Ron Michaels vs Jerry Oates

4/9/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Lawler no contest Mr Wrestling II
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Art Nelson beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Tiger Conway Jr
Ron Michaels beat Jerry Oates

4/12/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Street Fight
Bobo Brazil & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Dick The Bruiser & Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Robert Fuller drew Jerry Brisco
Tiger Conway Jr drew Jerry Oates

4/13/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel
Mike Stallings drew Zebra Kid

4/15/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Special Referee: Bob Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Mr. Wrestling II vs Jerry Brisco
Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum vs Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Zebra Kid vs Jerry Oates
Ron Michaels vs Tiger Conway Jr

4/16/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Round Robin Match for title shot at NWA Champion Jack Brisco
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Lawler and Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Jerry Brisco beat Derrell Cochran
Jerry Oates beat Zebra Kid
Tiger Conway Jr beat Ron Michaels

4/17/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Bob Armstrong
Jerry Oates & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jerry Lawler vs Tiger Conway Jr
Derrell Cochran & Earl Maynard vs Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco vs Zebra Kid

4/19/74 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jerry Brisco won an 18 Man Battle Royal for $1,500
Georgia Tag Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Jerry Lawler & Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson & Bill Costello beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson & Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Derrell Cochran
Jim Garvin beat Mike Stallings
Leon Ogle beat Zebra Kid

4/20/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum & Bill Costello & Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran & Earl Maynard & Bob Armstrong & Tiger Conway Jr
Jerry Oates & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Stallings drew Jimmy Garvin
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Jerry Brisco beat Tiger Conway Jr

4/22/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Bobby Duncum drew Jerry Oates
Art Nelson beat Tiger Conway Jr
Derrell Cochran beat Zebra Kid

4/23/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
No Time Limit
Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Joyce Grable beat Paula Kaye
Jerry Brisco beat Jerry Lawler
Jerry Oates beat Bill Costello
Tiger Conway Jr beat Zebra Kid

4/26/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No Time Limit, No dq Match
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Bounty Hunters
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Bobo Brazil beat Dick The Bruiser
Bill Watts beat Tiger Conway Jr
Earl Maynard & Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Oates drew Jimmy Golden

4/27/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Big Mac
Earl Maynard beat Zebra Kid
Jerry Oates drew Art Nelson

4/29/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Jerry Brisco 2/3
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jerry Oates & Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum vs Johnny Weaver
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway Jr
Art Nelson vs Mike Stallings

4/30/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Free-For-All Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Choo Choo Lynn & Earl Maynard, & Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Black Crusaders beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Gene Anderson beat Derrell Cochran
Jerry Pates beat Big Mac

5/3/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Garvin
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway Jr
Dennis Stamp bet Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Jerry Oates

5/4/74 Atlanta TV
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mike Stallings & Jerry Oates
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Mac & Zebra Kid
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson beat Robert Fuller & Jerry Brisco

5/4/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller & Dennis Stamp beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Bobby Duncum drew Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Earl Maynard
Dennis Stamp beat Zebra Kid
Art Nelson beat Tiger Conway Jr

5/6/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Jack Brisco vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Ali Vaziri & Dennis Stamp
Bobby Duncum vs Steve Keirn
Art Nelson vs Earl Maynard

5/7/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Black Crusaders
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Jose Assari
Jerry Oates beat Big Mac
Steve Keirn beat Zebra Kid

5/10/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Title vs Title, No Time Limit, No dq Match, Special Referee: Big Bad John
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Elimination Match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Jos LeDuc beat Bobby Duncum dq
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jose Assari & Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Earl Maynard
Dennis Stamp beat Mac McFarland
Art Nelson drew Steve Keirn

5/11/74 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts to win Georgia Title
Great Malenko beat Mike Stallings
Bob Sweetan drew Robert Fuller

5/11/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan beat Jose Assari
The Great Malenko beat Mike Stallings
Jose Assari beat the Zebra Kid

5/13/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong in Wrestling II and Brisco's corner to counter manager Jimmy Garvin
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
Art Nelson vs Robert Fuller
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Johnny Weaver & Jerry Oates
Big Bad John vs Dennis Stamp
Great Malenko vs Earl Maynard
Bob Sweetan vs Steve Keirn

5/14/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum to win Macon Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Earl Maynard
Great Malenko beat Jose Assari
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Sweetan
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Jerry Oates
Dennis Stamp beat Big Mac

5/17/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match
Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Big Bad John
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Haystack Calhoun
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson drew Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Ali Vaziri beat Zebra Kid

5/18/74 Atlanta TV
Andre the Giant beat Big Mac
Jerry Brisco beat Steve Keirn
Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Oates

5/18/74 Douglasville, GA @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Nelson
Jerry Oates & Earl Maynard beat Gene Anderson & Zebra Kid
Steve Keirn beat Zebra Kid
Derrell Cochran beat Big Mac

5/20/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Art Nelson vs Robert Fuller
14 man over the top battle royal for $5,324 (featuring Andre the Giant)
No dq Match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan vs Jerry Oates

5/21/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling II
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum to win Southeastern Title
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Derrell Cochran & Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp beat Art Nelson & Doug Somers & Great Malenko
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin (sub Pat Patterson) dq
Att: 7,500

5/24/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre The Giant beat Bill Watts COR
Mr. Wrestling II drew NWA Champion Jack Brisco
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin to win Georgia Tag title
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan beat Dennis Stamp
Great Malenko beat Doug Somers
Art Nelson beat Earl Maynard

5/25/74 Atlanta TV
Jerry Brisco beat Doug Somers dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller

5/25/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Louie Tillet
Jerry Oates beat Big Bad John
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran
Jack Welch beat Doug Somers

5/27/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Andre the Giant & Bob Armstrong
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet vs Pat Patterson
Great Malenko vs Pat O’Connor
Big Bad John vs Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan vs Steve Keirn

5/28/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Handicap Match
Robert Fuller & Andre The Giant beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Great Malenko
Art Nelson beat Jerry Brisco to win Southeastern Title
US Junior Champion Louie Tillet beat Pat Patterson
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pat O’Connor & Dennis Stamp
Bob Armstrong beat Doug Somers
Bob Sweetan beat Steve Keirn

5/31/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match, Special Referee: Pat O'Connor
Andre The Giant beat Bill Watts
No dq Match
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Pat O'Conner & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Oates
Dennis Stamp beat Great Malenko dq
Art Nelson beat Jack Welch

6/1/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Sweetan beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Welch & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bill Dromo beat Big Bad John
Dennis Stamp drew Art Nelson

6/3/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Sweetan vs Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Louie Tillet & Jerry Brisco
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Dennis Stamp vs Big Bad John
Great Malenko vs Derrell Cochran
Doug Somers vs Mike Stallings

6/4/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Garvin
Jerry Oates & Choo Choo Lynn beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Vicky Williams & Daisy Mae beat Donna Christianello & Dottie Downs
Steve Keirn beat Pat Patterson
Art Nelson drew Jack Welch

6/7/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Georgia Tag Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Title vs $1,000
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Great Mephisto beat Jack Welch
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan drew Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson beat Doug Somers

6/8/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Sweetan
Great Mephisto beat Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo drew Dale Lewis
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Steve Keirn & Mike Stallings

6/10/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II vs Great Malenko
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Bob Sweetan vs Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco
Great Mephisto vs Jerry Oates
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Steve Keirn & Jack Welch
Doug Somers vs Bob Orton Jr

6/11/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin won a one night tournament for the Macon Tag Title
Other teams entered were Dennis Stamp & Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Sweetan & Big Bad John, Robert Fuller & Bob Orton Jr, Jack Welch & Gene Yates, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson, Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates, and Art Nelson & Doug Somers
Great Mephisto beat Steve Keirn

6/14/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Ole Anderson won a 15 Man Battle Royal
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tim "Mr. Wrestling" Woods & Robert Fuller
Southeast champ Jerry Brisco beat Bob Sweetan
Great Mephisto beat Steve Keirn
Ron & Terry Garvin drew Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr
Dennis Stamp drew Bill Dromo

6/15/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Jerry Oates beat Great Mephisto dq
Bob Orton Jr beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings drew Gene Yates

6/17/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Big Bad John vs Mr. Wrestling II
2 ring battle royal for $7,400
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller
Great Mephisto vs Steve Keirn
Art Nelson vs Mr Wrestling I
Ronnie Garvin vs Jerry Brisco
Doug Somers vs Dennis Stamp

6/18/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Macon Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Mr Wrestling I & Jack Welch
Great Mephisto beat Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson beat Gene Yates
Big Bad John beat Steve Keirn
Bob Orton Jr beat Doug Somers

6/21/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match, Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Georgia Tag champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Bobo Brazil dq
Shohei Giant Baba beat Big Bad John
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Great Mephisto dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn
Bill Dromo beat Art Nelson dq
Bob Orton Jr beat Doug Somers
Dennis Stamp drew Jerry Oates

6/24/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Buddy Colt vs Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II
9 girl battle royal for $2,000
Art Nelson vs Gene Yates
Elimination Match
Ronnie Garvin & Jim Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Dennis Stamp & Don Kernodle & Louie Tillet
Mr. X vs Mike Stallings

6/25/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
dq Rule Waived
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Big Bad John dq
dq Rule Waived
US Junior Champion Louie Tillet beat Bob Orton Jr
dq Rule Waived
Roberto Soto beat Art Nelson to win Southeastern Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin drew Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp & Mr Wrestling I
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs

6/28/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Match
Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet
The Professional & Mr Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Big Bad John dq
Frank Hester beat Don Kernodle
Bill Dromo beat Big Mac
Jack Welch drew Steve Keirn

6/29/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Arena
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I
The Professional beat Big Bad John
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs
Gene Anderson beat Dennis Stamp
Hurricane Hester beat Ron Starr

7/1/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Great Mephisto vs Bill Dromo
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Vicki Williams
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Big Mac vs Frank Hester
Bobby Starr vs Roberto Soto

7/2/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling I
Mr Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Dennis Stamp beat Art Nelson
Frank Hester beat Doug Somers

7/4/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Great Mephisto
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jack Welch & Frank Hurricane Hester
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Daisy Mae

7/5/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Mr wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & The Professional
Roger Kirby beat Dennis Stamp
Rufus R Jones & Frank Hester drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Art Nelson
Jack Welch beat Doug Somers

7/6/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Roberto Soto beat Roger Kirby
Hurricane Frank Hester beat Doug Somers
Art Nelson drew Bob Orton Jr
Dennis Stamp beat Ron Starr

7/8/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & mystery partner vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II & The Professional
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Big Bad John vs Bill Dromo
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
Dennis Stamp vs El Gaucho
Killer Brooks vs Bob Orton Jr

7/9/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No Countout
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling #I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Mr Wrestling II
Dennis Stamp beat El Gaucho
Frank Hester beat Big Mac
Jerry Oates beat Ron Starr

7/12/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Two Referees
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & The Professional
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
Harley Race beat Rufus R Jones
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Tim Brooks
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester beat El Gaucho

7/13/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt drew Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Sonny Rogers
Don Kernodle drew El Gaucho
Jerry Oates beat Ron Starr

7/13/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional
Doug Somers vs Frank Hester
Dennis Stamp vs Big Mac

7/16/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling I beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Roberto Soto & Mr Wrestling II beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Buddy Colt beat Dennis Stamp
The Professional beat El Gaucho
Jack Welch drew Sonny Rogers

7/19/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Super A beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II & The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Steve Keirn beat King Pago Pago
Frank Hester beat Sonny Rogers

7/20/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo& Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional beat Super A & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Jack Welch beat Big Mac
Dennis Stamp beat King Pago Pago
Steve Keirn beat El Gaucho

7/22/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II & The Professional 2/3
Non Title Match
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
Super A vs Dennis Stamp
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin vs Frank Hester & Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Roger Kirby vs Jerry Oates
Don Kernodle vs Steve Keirn

7/23/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Handicap Match
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II drew Roger Kirby
Women's Tag Team Champions Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams beat Peggy Patterson & Miss Wrestling
The Professional beat Doug Somers
Steve Keirn beat El Gaucho

7/26/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Don Muraco & Mr Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Dory Funk Jr drew Harley Race
Super A beat The Professional
Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn

7/27/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jack Welch beat King Pago Pago
Prince Pullins beat Big Mac
Jimmy Garvin drew Bob Orton Jr

7/27/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Super A & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional
Dennis Stamp vs El Gaucho
Sonny Rogers vs Hurricane Frank Hester
Steve Keirn vs Doug Somers

7/29/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Super A vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling & The Professional
Roger Kirby vs Bob Orton Jr.
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Dennis Stamp & Bill Dromo
King Pago Pago vs Steve Keirn

7/30/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling I
The Professional beat Buddy Colt dq
Jack Welch & Hurricane Frank Hester beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
King Pago Pago beat Bob Orton Jr
Steve Keirn beat Big Mac

8/2/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Muraco beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Georgia Tag title
Mask vs Mask
Super A beat The Professional
Dennis Stamp & Bob Orton Jr & Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Prince Pullins beat Doug Somers

8/5/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Prince Pullins & Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling I vs Super A
Roger Kirby vs Steve Keirn
El Gaucho vs Dennis Stamp
Sonny Rogers vs Jerry Oates

8/6/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional beat Super A & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Jerry Oates
US Junior Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Hurricane Frank Hester
Bill Dromo beat King Pago Pago
Steve Keirn beat Doug Somers

8/9/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Don Muraco beat Roger Kirby
Edouard Carpentier beat Sonny Rogers
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo
Prince Pullins beat King Pago Pago
Steve Keirn drew Jack Welch

8/10/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional beat Super A
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr
Little Tokyo beat Little Bobo
Prince Pullins beat Sonny Rogers
Dennis Stamp beat Doug Somers
Hurricane Frank Hester beat El Gaucho
Jerry Oates beat Big Mac

8/10/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Jimmy Garvin vs Roberto Soto
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Steve Keirn & Bob Orton Jr
Little Louie vs Haiti Kid
Bill Dromo vs King Pago Pago

8/12/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
The Professional vs Super A
Dennis Stamp vs Doug Somers
Roberto Soto vs Sonny Rogers

8/16/74 Atlanta
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Harley Race to win Georgia tag title
(Mr. Wrestling II paid Harley 10,000 dollars to defend his half of tag title.)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Super A
Don Muraco & Prince Pullins beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby
Bob Orton & Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Tom Jones beat Doug Somers
Jerry Oates beat Jim Garvin

8/17/74 Griffin. GA @ Sports Palace
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Roger Kirby
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Steve Keirn beat Ronnie Garvin
Mike McCord beat Dennis Stamp
Bill Dromo drew Terry Garvin
Bob Orton Jr beat El Gaucho

8/19/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Buddy Colt vs Prince Pullins
Harley Race vs Steve Keirn
MIdget Champion Little Tokyo vs Little Bobo
Tom Jones vs Big Mac

8/23/74 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt dq to win Georgia Title
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Prince Pullins
Chain match
Mr Wrestling I beat Harley Race
Don Muraco beat Bill Watts dq
Roberto Soto & Tom Jones & Steve Keirn drew Jim & Terrence & Ronnie Garvin
Little Bobo & Haiti Kid beat Little Louis & Little Tokyo
Roger Kirby beat Dennis Stamp

8/24/74 Griffin
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Haiti Kid beat Little Louie
Tom Jones beat Doug Somers
Mike McCord beat King Pago Pago
Dennis Stamp drew Roberto Soto

8/26/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Mr. Wrestling 1/Mr. Wrestling 2
Harley Race v. Tom Jones
Ronnie Garvin/Terrence Garvin v. Bob Orton Jr./Steve Keirn
Little Tokyo v. Haiti Kid
Mike McCord v. Doug Somers
Roberto Soto v. Dennis Stamp

8/30/74 Atlanta
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II dq
Buddy Colt beat Don Muraco
Harley Race beat Bill Dromo
Little Tokyo beat Little Bobo
Ron & Terrence Garvin beat Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Dennis Stamp drew Roy Lee Welch

8/31/74 Griffin
Buddy Colt & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mike McCord & Mr. Wrestling I
& Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race beat the Professional
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Roger Kirby beat Prince Pullins
Steve Keirn drew Bob Orton Jr

9/6/74 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Colt dq
Harley Race beat Prince Pullins
Ron & Terrence Garvin beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Mike McCord beat Roger Kirby
Bob Orton beat Roy Lee Welch

9/7/74 Griffin
Mike McCord beat Buddy Colt
Mr. Wrestling I beat Roger Kirby
Ron & Terry Garvin beat Tom Jones & Roberto Soto
Jerry Oates beat Derrell Cochran
Steve Keirn beat Sonny Rogers

9/13/74 Atlanta
Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Tim "Mr. Wrestling" Woods & Mike McCord beat Gene & Ole Anderson dq
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Tom Jones & Prince Pullins
Ron & Terrance & Jim Garvin beat Roy Lee Welch & Steve Keirn & Bob Orton Jr
Roberto Soto beat Sonny Rogers

9/14/74 Griffin
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Ole Anderson beat Mike McCord
Pat Barrett beat Gene Anderson
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Jack Welch beat King Pago Pago

9/20/74 Atlanta
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II to win Georgia Tag
Team Title
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
Don Muraco & Dusty Rhodes beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Handicap match
Bill Watts beat Bill Dromo & the Professional
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs
Pat Barrett beat Bob Orton Jr
Prince Pullins beat Roger Kirby
Tom Jones beat Jerry Oates

9/23/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole & Gene Anderson v. Mr. Wrestling 1/Mr. Wrestling 2
Harley Race v. Mike McCord
Sonny Rogers/Donna Christenello v. Pro/Daisy Mae
Don Muraco v. Tony Santos
Invader v. Prince Pullins

9/27/74 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race dq
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Don Muraco & Mr. Wrestling I
Buddy Colt beat Mike McCord
Roger Kirby drew Pat Barrett
Ron & Jim & Terrence Garvin beat Tom Jones & Prince Pullins & Roberto Soto
Bob Roop beat Bunk Harris

9/28/74 Griffin
Don Muraco & Pat Barrett beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Buddy Colt beat the Professional
Bob Roop beat Steve Keirn
Mike McCord beat Martin Beavers
Jack Welch beat Sonny Rogers

9/30/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
loser leaves town
Ole Anderson v. Mr. Wrestling I
Don Muraco (GA) v. Buddy Colt
Harley Race/Gene Anderson v. Mike McCord/Pat Barrett
Tony Santos v. Bob Roop
Sonny Rogers v. Pro

10/4/74 Atlanta
The Sheik beat Cowboy Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Title Match
Ole & Gene Anderson (c) beat Ron & Terrance Garvin
Georgia Title Match
Buddy Colt (c) no contest Don Muraco Belt held up
Pat Barrett & Bob Roop beat Billy Spears & Roger Kirby
Tom Jones beat Mark Starr
Mike McCord beat Rock Riddle
Prince Pullins drew Bob Orton Jr

10/5/74 Griffin
Don Muraco & Pat Barrett beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Mike McCord & Bob Roop beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Steve Keirn beat Jimmy Garvin
Jack Welch beat Mark Starr
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike McCord

10/11/74 Atlanta
Buddy Colt beat Don Muraco
Bobo Brazil & Bob Roop beat Ole & Gene Anderson dq
Rocky Johnson beat Billy Spears
Roger Kirby beat Pat Barrett
Danny Little Bear beat Rock Riddle
Ron & Terrence & Jim Garvin beat Mike McCord & Steve Keirn & Bob Orton Jr

10/14/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling 2 v. Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Bob Roop/Rocky Johnson
Sheik v. Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear v. Mike Loren
Steve Keirn v. Rock Riddle

10/18/74 Atlanta
Buddy Colt ddq The Sheik
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bob Roop & Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Garvin
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Handicap match
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Loren & Rock Riddle
Pat Barrett beat Terry Garvin dq
Ken Patera beat Billy Spears

10/19/74 Columbus
Buddy Colt beat Bill Watts dq
Tom Jones & Bob Orton Jr beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Rocky Johnson beat Rock Riddle
Dick Dunn & Gibson beat Bad Boy Hines & Gypsy Joe

10/21/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson (GA tag) v. Buddy Colt/Harley Race
Rocky Johnson v. Ronnie Garvin
Danny Little Bear/Pat Barrett v. Jim Garvin/Terrence Garvin
Ken Patera v. Joe Turco
Bob Roop v. Mark Starr

10/25/74 Atlanta
Ole & Gene Anderson drew Harley Race & Buddy Colt tag belts held up
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Bill Watts beat Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear beat Joe Turco
Bob Roop beat Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Frank Cochran
Bob Orton Jr beat Sonny Rogers

10/28/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Buddy Colt/Harley Race
Rocky Johnson v. Roger Kirby
Bob Roop v. Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Doug Somers/Mark Starr
Pat Barrett v. Sonny Rogers

11/1/74 Atlanta
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win Georgia Tag title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson & Bob Roop beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Danny Little Bear beat Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Joe Turco
Jimmy Golden drew Sonny Rogers

11/4/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Jack Brisco (world’s champ) v. Mr. Wrestling 2
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Buddy Colt/Harley Race (Texas Tornado)
Mighty Yankees v. Rocky Johnson/Jimmy Golden
Ken Patera v. Mike McCord
Bob Orton Jr. v. Doug Somers

11/8/74 Atlanta
NWA champion Jack Brisco drew Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby &
Bearcat Wright
Loser Leave Town
Harley Race beat "Iron" Mike McCord
Handicap match
Mighty Yankees & manager J.C. Dykes beat Danny Littlebear & Ken Patera
Pat Barrett beat Billy Spears dq
Jimmy Golden beat Doug Somers

11/11/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt (GA) v. Rocky Johnson
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson/Mr. Wrestling 2 v. Harley Race/Roger
Kirby/Bearcat Wright
Steve Keirn v. Jim Garvin
Bob Orton Jr. v. Terrence Garvin

11/15/74 Atlanta
Lights Out Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson beat Roger Kirby
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Don Muraco
Joyce Grable & Darling Dagmar beat Dottie Downs & Diamond Lil
Jimmy Golden & Steve Keirn beat Doug Somers & Billy Spears

11/16/74 Griffin
NWA Champion Jack Brisco ddq Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Yankees beat Rocky Johnson & Danny Little Bear
Bob Orton Jr beat Steve Keirn
Handicap Match
Ken Patera beat Joe Turco & John Grey
Ronnie Garvin drew Ricky Gibson

11/18/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt (GA) v. Rocky Johnson (no dq, no time limit)
Harley Race v. Mr. Wrestling 2
Mighty Yankees v. Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson
Betty Niccoli v. John Antone
Ricky Gibson v. Roger Kirby
Bob Orton Jr. v. Steve Keirn

11/22/74 Atlanta
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt to win Georgia title
Chain match
Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Yankees beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Chain match
Roger Kirby beat Jerry Brisco
Pat Barrett beat Ronnie Paul
Bob Orton Jr beat Jimmy Golden

11/25/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt (GA) v. Rocky Johnson
Lights Out Match
Harley Race v. Mr. Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town
Mighty Yankees v. Gene Anderson/Ole Anderson
Ricky Gibson v. Roger Kirby

11/29/74 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby (c) beat Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II to retain
title
North American Heavyweight Title Match
Bob Armstrong (c) beat Harley Race to retain title
Loser Leaves Town Match
Mighty Yankees beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Garvin

12/2/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling 2 beat Harley Race
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera/Ray Candy
Bob Orton Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Buddy Colt/Roger Kirby (GA tag) beat Rocky Johnson/Ricky Gibson

12/6/74 Atlanta
Mike Golden & Steve Keirn beat Ron & Terrence Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr
Mighty Yankees beat Danny Little Bear & Ken Patera
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts dq
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt dq
Mr Wrestling beat Harley Race

12/9/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Georgia champion Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Mr. Wrestling II DDQ Buddy Colt
Little Louie beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Texas Death Match
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton Jr.
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Bill Dromo

12/13/74 Atlanta
Mike Golden drew Bob Orton Jr
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Stamp
Bill Dromo beat Bob Sweetan
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby dq

12/16/74 Augusta, Ga @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Buddy Colt
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Assassin II
Mighty Yankees vs Mr. Wrestling II & Ken Patera
10 round boxing
Bob Orton Jr vs Steve Keirn
Man Mountain Blackwell vs Steve Keirn

12/20/74 Atlanta
Rocky Johnson beat NWA champion Jack Brisco dq
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Ken Patera
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Assassin II beat Danny Little Bear
Jerry Brisco beat Man Mountain Blackwell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bob Orton Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Roger Kirby
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears

12/23/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
Assassin II beat Ken Patera
Bob Orton Jr. beat Doug Gilbert
Ronnie Garvin beat Derrell Cochran
Jimmy Golden beat Mark Starr

12/27/74 Atlanta
Georgia champion Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt dq
North American Champion Bob Armstrong defeated Bobby Shane
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat Roger Kirby
Assassin #2 beat Doug Gilbert
Billy Spears ddq Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden drew with Steve Keirn

12/30/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Mighty Yankee I dq
Roger Kirby & Mighty Yankee II beat Rocky Johnson & Robert Fuller
Ken Patera beat Assassin II
Bob Orton Jr. drew Jimmy Golden
Joe Turco beat Ricky Gibson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 12:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4467
Status: 
Offline
Thanks for the results. It's much appreciated.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 04:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
No dq Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Orton Jr beat Pat Barrett
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Stamp

1/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankee II
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mighty Yankee I
Texas Death Match
Ken Patera beat Assassin II dq
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Robert Fuller dcor Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden drew Chuck O’Connor 15:00

1/7/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Ricky Gibson beat Ronnie Garvin
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jerry Blackwell
Jimmy Golden & Mr Wrestling II beat Mighty Yankees
Jimmy Golden beat Buddy Colt dq
Chuck O'Connor beat Derrell Cochran
Ronnie Paul beat Mark Starr

1/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II COR
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt dq
Abdullah The Butcher beat Harry Smith (sub Greg Peterson)
Brass Knuckles Match
Roberto Soto beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell (sub Billy Spears)
Ken Patera beat the Invader
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr

1/11/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Bill Costello
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Paul
Ricky Gibson ddq Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt

1/13/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town Handicap Match
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat JC Dykes & Mighty Yankees
(Dykes & Mighty Yankees must leave Augusta)
Ken Patera beat The Invader
Ronnie Garvin drew Danny Little Bear
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr

1/14/75 Albany, GA @ Allison's Skating Rink
Roberto Soto vs Billy Spears
Bob Orton Jr vs Danny Little Bear
Rocky Johnson vs Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Derrell Cochran vs Bill Costello
Steve Keirn vs Mark Starr

1/14/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Mighty Yankees dq
Special Referee: Jimmy Golden, Texas Death Match
Ronnie Garvin vs Ricky Gibson
Ken Patera vs Assassin II
Jerry Brisco vs Roger Kirby
Jimmy Golden vs Ronnie Paul

1/17/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Texas Death Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Rock Hunter suspended above ring in a cage
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin II
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
Abdullah the Butcher beat Danny Little Bear
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr
Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin

1/20/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs Assassin II
brass knuckles match
Bob Orton Jr vs Ricky Gibson
$2,000 battle royal featuring: Rocky Johnson, Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Steve Keirn, Roger Kirby, Ronnie Garvin, & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell

1/21/75 Albany, GA @ Allison's Skating Rink
Doug Somers and Tanya West in action

1/21/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Mighty Yankees to win Macon Tag Team Title
Jimmy Golden vs JC Dykes
Ronnie Garvin & Rock Hunter & Assassin II beat Ken Patera & Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II dq
Joyce Grable beat Ann Casey
Roger Kirby beat Robert Gibson
Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell beat Steve Keirn

1/22/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Jerry Brisco vs JC Dykes
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Columbus Tag Team Champions Mighty Yankees vs Danny Little Bear & Mr Wrestling II
Ken Patera & Rocky Johnson vs Roger Kirby & Assassin II
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden vs Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Derrell Cochran vs Bill Costello

1/24/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ken Patera
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Assassin II beat Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden beat Ronnie Garvin in 11:00
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears in 9:00

1/25/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Paul
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Robert Fuller
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II

1/27/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rock Hunter suspended in a cage at ringside
Mr. Wrestling II vs Assassin II
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Buddy Colt
Texas Death Match
Bob Orton Jr vs Ricky Gibson
Billy Spears vs Jerry Brisco
Dennis O’Brien vs Joe Tamayo

1/28/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match, Hair vs Mask
Robert Fuller vs Mighty Yankee II
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Jimmy Golden vs JC Dykes
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto & Danny Little Bear vs Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell & Mighty Yankee I
Ronnie Garvin vs Ken Patera
Steve Keirn vs Doug Somers

1/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Abdullah the Butcher
Buddy Colt beat Lou Thesz (sub Mr. Wrestling II)
Mask vs Hair Match
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
Toru Tanaka beat Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr dq
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis O’Brien

2/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Rock Hunter
Handicap Match
Andre the Giant vs Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Assassin II
Ken Patera vs Don Greene
Don Muraco vs Ronnie Garvin

2/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt vs Andre The Giant
Danny Little Bear vs Assassin II
Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win Macon Tag Title
Women's World Tag Team Champions Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams vs Donna Christanello & Paula Kaye
US Junior Champion Bob Orton Jr vs Ricky Gibson

2/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs Abdullah the Butcher
Handicap Match
Andre the Giant beat Roger Kirby & Assassin II
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Toru Tanaka beat Bill Dromo
Don Muraco beat Don Greene
Robert Fuller beat Joe Tomayo

2/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ken Patera
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter & Assassin II
Joe Tamayo drew Steve Keirn 15:00
Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin
Toru Tanaka beat Jimmy Golden

2/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Indian Death Match
Assassin II beat Danny Little Bear
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Patera
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby
Steve Keirn beat Dennis O'Brien
Ricky Gibson beat Doug Somers

2/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Toru Tanaka beat Ken Patera
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin in 10:00
Don Muraco beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn
Jimmy Golden beat Joe Tomayo in 8:00
Ricky Gibson beat Don Greene in 11:00
Note: Verne Gagne in attendance

2/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Joe Turco drew Danny Little Bear
Ann Casey beat Paula Kaye
Don Muraco & Robert Fuller beat Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Garvin
Assassin II beat Jerry Brisco

2/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Jerry Lawler
Roger Kirby vs Don Muraco
Paula Kaye vs Anna Kassier
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto

2/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Assassin II dq
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby to win Macon Tag Title
Jerry Brisco beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Susan Green beat Joyce Grable
Steve Keirn & Roberto Soto beat Dennis O'Brien & Doug Somers

2/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Assassin II on a reverse decision dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Bill Watts beat Abdullah the Butcher (sub Buddy Colt) dq
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco (sub Robert Fuller) beat Roger Kirby & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Lawler beat Ricky Gibson
Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin

2/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson vs Toru Tanaka
Brass Knuckles match
Rock Hunter vs Jerry Brisco
Assassin II vs Don Muraco
Ray Candy vs Jerry Lawler
Danny Little Bear vs Joe Tamayo

2/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin II dq
Toru Tanaka beat Bill Watts
Macon Tag Team Champions Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Jerry Lawler & Mongolian Stomper
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Billy Spears drew Danny Little Bear

2/28/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Bill Watts no contest Abdullah the Butcher
Don Muraco & Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
Jerry Lawler beat Ray Candy
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr
Don Greene beat Steve Keirn

3/1/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo beat Don Greene
Derrell Cochran drew Joe Turco
Ray Candy beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter

3/2/75 Atlanta TV
Abdullah The Butcher beat Danny Little Bear
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Bill Spears
Don Muraco beat Mitsu Yoshita
Assassin II & Toru Tanaka beat Ricky Gibson & Jay Clay

3/2/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Don Muraco no contest Toru Tanaka
Ray Candy & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Don Greene
Jerry Lawler beat Ricky Gibson
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears dq
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr

3/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Assassin II & Jerry Lawler
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Toru Tanaka
Don Kent beat Bill Dromo
Ray Candy beat Don Greene
Danny Little Bear drew Dudley Clements 15:00

3/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Abdullah the Butcher
Bill Watts beat Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson beat Tarzan Tyler
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Jerry Lawler & Assassin II
Robert Fuller beat Don Kent
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements

3/9/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter
Haystack Calhoun & Mr Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin II dq
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller & Don Muraco to win Macon Tag Title
Bill Dromo beat Joe Tomayo
Ronnie Garvin drew Ricky Gibson

3/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah The Butcher
Don Muraco no contest Harley Race
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Dottie Downs & Toni Rose & Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello & Daisy Mae & Candy Rich
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr 10:00
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin

3/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Haystack Calhoun vs Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Ray Candy vs Jerry Lawler
Roberto Soto vs Don Greene
Danny Little Bear vs Don Kent
Dudley Clements vs Doug Somers

3/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Haystack Calhoun beat Abdullah the Butcher
Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear (sub Dusty Rhodes) in 16:00
Jerry Lawler drew Don Muraco
Ray Candy beat Don Greene
Ricky Gibson beat Don Kent
Tommy Gilbert beat Joe Tomayo

3/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Danny Little Bear beat Doug Somers
Tommy Gilbert drew Dudley Clements
Bill Dromo ddq Don Kent
Billy Spears beat Roberto Soto
Assassin II beat Ray Candy
Haystacks Calhoun beat Toru Tanaka

3/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Haystack Calhoun beat Rock Hunter
Assassin II & Toru Tanaka beat Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson to win Georgia Tag Title
Dudley Clements beat Doug Somers
Don Kent ddq Tommy Gilbert
Larry Zbyszko beat Ronnie Garvin

3/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ray Candy
Toru Tanaka beat Danny Little Bears in the finals of a tournament to win Macon Title
Others in the tournament were Jerry Brisco, Dudley Clements, Derrell Cochran, Tommy Gilbert, Don Greene, Rocky Johnson, Don Kent, Jerry Lawler, Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr

3/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson to win Georgia Title
Toru Tanaka beat Don Muraco
Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Garvin
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
Ricky Gibson drew Roberto Soto
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Somers

3/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Toru Tanaka & Assassin II dq
10 rounds of boxing
Tommy Gilbert beat Don Kent
Ray Candy beat Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements
Don Greene drew Larry Zbyszko 15:00

3/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Rocky Johnson beat Macon Champion Toru Tanaka dq
Macon Tag Team Champions Don Greene & Jerry Lawler drew Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco
Darling Dagmar & Honey Girl Paige beat Marie Laveau & Diamond Lil
Ray Candy beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Larry Zbyszko beat Bob Orton Jr

3/28/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah the Butcher
Toru Tanaka beat Bobo Brazil
Assassin II beat Tony Parisi
Jerry Lawler & Don Greene drew Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson
Don Muraco beat Dudley Clements
Don Kent drew Ricky Gibson  

3/29/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements in 10:00
Larry Zbyszko beat Dudley Clements

3/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka & Abdullah the Butcher beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling I
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin II in 1:30
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat the Masked Patriots
Don Muraco beat Ron Wright (sub Tony Peters)
Bill Dromo drew Lorenzo Parente (sub Billy Spears)
Dudley Clements beat Danny Little Bear
Joe Tomayo beat Larry Zbyszko in 10:00

3/31/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Don Kent vs Tommy Gilbert
Barbed Wire Fence Match
Jerry Lawler vs Ray Candy
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose & Paula Kaye vs Daisy Mae & Sheila Shepard & Susan Green
Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell vs Roberto Soto
Don Greene vs Ricky Gibson

4/1/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Toru Tanaka beat Mr Wrestling II dq
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler beat Rocky Johnson & Roberto Soto
Sheila Shepherd & Daisy Mae beat Donna Cheistanello & Fabulous Moolah
Ricky Gibson beat Joe Tomayo
Larry Zbyszko beat Man Mounain Jerry Blackwell

4/4/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dominic Denucci
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Don Greene & Assassin II
Robert Fuller beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto drew Ricky Gibson
Bill Dromo beat Joe Tomayo

4/7/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Rocky Johnson
Assassin II vs Mr. Wrestling II
Toru Tanaka vs Don Muraco
Dudley Clements vs Roberto Soto
Tommy Gilbert vs Ricky Gibson
Lorenzo Parente vs Danny Little Bear

4/8/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka dq
Bob Armstrong no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello
Ricky Gibson & Tommy Gilbert beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto beat Danny Little Bear

4/11/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka
Abdullah the Butcher beat Don Muraco
Jerry Lawler drew Rocky Johnson
Robert Fuller & Tommy Gilbert beat Don Greene & Dudley Clements
Roberto Soto beat Lorenzo Parente dq
Bill Dromo beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell

4/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Special Referee: Bob Armstrong
Mr Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin II dq
Macon Tag Team Champions Don Greene & Jerry Lawler drew Tommy Gilbert & Ricky Gibson
Bill Dromo beat Lorenzo Parente
Jerry Brisco beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto drew Dudley Clements

4/14/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Toru Tanaka dq
Assassin II beat Jerry Brisco
Bob Armstrong beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto beat Sir Dudley Clements
Don Muraco beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Gibson drew Billy Ravens

4/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II vs Toru Tanaka & Abdullah the Butcher
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Assassin II
Rocky Johnson beat Don Greene
Jerry Brisco beat Don Kent
Ray Candy (sub Ricky Gibson) drew Billy Raven

4/19/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller in 15:00
Don Greene beat Ricky Gibson
Larry Zbyszko drew Billy Raven 20:00
Ray Candy beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell in 7:00

4/21/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Don Muraco
Assassin II vs Jerry Brisco
Jerry Lawler vs Rocky Johnson
Don Greene vs Tommy Gilbert
Lorenzo Parente vs Dennis Hall

4/22/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Toru Tanaka vs Mr Wrestling II
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Rock Hunter & Assassin II vs Ricky Gibson & Tommy Gilbert
Jerry Brisco vs Dudley Clements
Susan Green & Sheila Shepard vs Paula Kaye & Peggy Patterson
Ray Candy vs Lorebzo Parente

4/25/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre the Giant beat Abdullah the Butcher
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco drew Jerry Lawler & Assassin II
Harley Race beat Ray Candy
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Don Kent & Sir Dudley Clements
Chris Taylor beat Don Greene in 4:00
Roger Kirby drew Don Muraco 20:00
Ricky Gibson beat Lorenzo Parente in 11:30

4/26/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka dq
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Chris Taylor beat Billy Raven
Ray Candy beat Don Kent
Larry Zbyszko drew Roberto Soto

4/28/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong vs Jerry Lawler
Chris Taylor vs Don Greene
Ken Dillinger vs Dennis Hall
Cowboy Parker vs Bill Dromo
Billy Raven vs Larry Zbyszko

5/2/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Bobo Brazil vs Abdullah the Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Toru Tanaka & Assassin II vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Handicap Match
Chris Taylor vs Lorenzo Parente & Billy Raven
Jerry Brisco vs Jerry Lawler
Billy Spears vs Ricky Gibson

5/5/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah The Butcher vs Rocky Johnson
Rock Hunter vs Mr. Wrestling II
Toru Tanaka vs Chris Taylor
Cowboy Parker vs Dennis Hall
Ken Dillinger vs Jerry Brisco

5/6/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Rock Hunter & Assassin II vs Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto vs Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco vs Lorenzo Parente
Don Kent vs Mike Stallings
Dennis Hall vs Larry Zbyszko

5/9/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chris Taylor beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dory Funk Jr beat Jerry Lawler in 11:28
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin II in 19:28 to win Georgia Tag Title
Tommy Gilbert beat Cowboy Parker in 12:00
Ken Dillinger beat Dennis Hall in 12:00

5/12/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Rock Hunter vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Mr. Wrestling I
Professor Tanaka & Assassin II vs Rocky Johnson & Bob Armstrong
Cowboy Parker vs Mike Stallings
Ken Dillinger vs Ray Candy

5/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka dq
Women's Tag Team Champions Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams no contest Donna Christianello & Toni Rose
Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Brisco
Ray Candy beat Don Greene dq
Dennis Hall beat Billy Spears
Att: 5,000

5/16/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr beat Abdullah the Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Outlaws Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears
Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Gilbert
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr

5/19/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre The Giant ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Professor Tanaka & Assassin II
Bob Orton Jr beat Ricky Gibson
Ken Dillinger drew Robert Fuller
Cowboy Parker vs Bob Armstrong
Att: 4000+, SRO

5/20/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Toru Tanaka beat Bob Armstrong
Handicap Match
Andre the Giant beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger dq
Mike Stallings beat Billy Raven
Don Kent drew Larry Zbyszko

5/23/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Abdullah the Butcher & the Sheik
Mr. Wrestling I beat Harley Race
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Rocky Johnson beat Rock Hunter & Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Jerry Brisco drew Jerry Lawler
Bob Orton Jr beat Dennis Hall
Mike Stallings beat Don Greene

5/26/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Abdullah The Butcher
Special Challenge Match
Mr. Wrestling vs Professor Tanaka
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco vs Lorenzo Parente
Bob Orton Jr vs Jerry Bryant

5/27/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Manager Dudley Clements handcuffed to Rocky Johnson
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dromo
Rocky Johnson beat Don Kent
Jerry Bryant beat Ricky Gibson dq
Mike Stallings beat Lorenzo Parente dq

5/30/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling I
Abdullah the Butcher beat the Sheik dq
Dusty Rhodes & Mr Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Toru Tanaka
Bob Backlund drew Ken Dillinger
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Rocky Johnson beat Jerry Lawler & Don Kent & Bob Orton Jr
Rocky Johnson beat Cowboy Parker
Mike Stallings drew Lorenzo Parente

5/31/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling I & Robert Fuller beat Toru Tanaka & Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Bob Orton Jr beat Dennis Hall
Billy Spears beat Bill Dromo
Larry Zbyszko beat Billy Raven

6/3/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Toru Tanaka vs Bob Armstrong
Jerry Lawler vs Mr Wrestling II
Ricky Gibson vs Dudley Clements
Midget Women’s Battle Royal featuring Darling Dagmar, Diamond Lil, Princess Little Dove, Marie Laveau & Honey Girl Paige
Robert Fuller vs Don Kent
Mike Stallings vs Moose Morowski

6/6/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Battle Royal ($5,000): Dick Slater (Winner)
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Abdullah the Butcher
Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moose Morowski
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I vs Jerry Lawler & Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker
Dick Slater beat Mike Stallings
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Special Referee: Honey Girl Paige
Princess Little Dove & Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil

6/7/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Bob Orton Jr
Robert Fuller beat Dudley Clements
Special Referee: Darling Dagmar
Princess Little Dove & Honey Girl Paige beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil
Billy Spears beat Bearcat Brown

6/10/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka dq to win Macon Title
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements dq
Moose Morowski beat Larry Zbyszko
Bob Orton Jr drew Bearcat Brown

6/13/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter
Toru Tanaka beat Dennis Hall
Jerry Lawler beat Larry Zbyszko
Bearcat Brown beat Moose Morowski

6/19/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dudley Clements beat Ricky Gibson
Dick Slater beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Mr Wrestling I beat Abdullah The Butcher
Robert Fuller & Bearcat Brown beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Moose Morowski beat Dennis Hall

6/20/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Mike McCord
Jerry Brisco drew Abdullah the Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Bob Armstrong beat the Korean Assassin
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Moose Morowski beat Mike Stallings (sub Ricky Gibson)
Bearcat Brown beat Cowboy Parker

6/21/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling I
Billy Spears beat Dennis Hall
Bearcat Brown drew Moose Morowski

6/24/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II vs Assassin II & Abdullah The Butcher
Ricky Gibson & Dennis Hall & Mike Stallings vs Jerry Lawler & Dudley Clements & Bob Orton Jr
Dudley Clements vs Bearcat Brown
Ricky Gibson vs Jerry Lawler
Jerry Bryant vs Dennis Hall
Mike Stallings vs Bob Orton Jr

6/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Brisco
Harley Race & Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia Tag Title
Mike McCord beat Moose Morowski
Jerry Lawler drew Bearcat Brown

6/28/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mike McCord dq
Derrell Cochran beat Moose Morowski

6/30/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Orton Jr & Dick Slater vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Loser Leaves Town
Assassin II vs Mr. Wrestling I
Toru Tanaka vs Bearcat Brown
Butch Malone vs Mike McCord

7/4/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Toru Tanaka beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Mike McCord beat Billy Spears
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dennis Hall
Rick Martel beat Butch Malone

7/11/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia title
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Bob Armstrong & Bill Watts
Karate Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff beat Robert Fuller
Mike McCord beat George McCreary
Jerry Lawler beat Dennis Hall
Rick Martel beat Billy Spears

7/18/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka & Abdullah the Butcher
Special Referee Bob Armstrong
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr. Wrestling I & #Mr Wrestling II
Ray Candy beat Nikolai Volkoff dq
Mike McCord beat Butch Malone
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Lawler
Rick Martel beat Billy Spears

7/25/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs Abdullah the Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Rick Martel drew Mr. Fuji
Mike McCord beat Steve Kyle
Bob Backlund beat George McCreary

7/26/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil beat Abdullah the Butcher
Mike McCord & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Bob Griffin beat Butch Malone
Mike Stallings beat George McCreary

8/1/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Toru Tanaka beat Abdullah the Butcher
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff
Mike McCord beat Mr. Fuji
Bob Backlund beat Butch Malone
Sonny King beat George McCreary

8/2/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Rick Martel beat Dudley Clements
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Simmons
George McCreary beat Dennis Hall

8/4/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher vs Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff vs Mike McCord
Texas Tornado Match
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Dudley Clements vs Rick Martel
Mr. Fuji vs Bob Backlund

8/5/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
I Quit Match
Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears
Bob Backlund beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton Jr dq
Sonny King beat Mighty Yankee
Bob Griffin beat Steve Kyle
Bill Malone beat Dennis Hall

8/8/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Toru Tanaka
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr dq
Mike McCord no contest Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Backlund
Sonny King drew Mr. Fuji
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Griffin

8/9/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco drew George McCreary
Sonny King beat Ronnie Garvin

8/11/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Toru Tanaka
No dq Match
Nicolai Volkoff dcor Mike McCord
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel
Bob Backlund drew Jerry Brisco
Mr. Fuji beat Bob Griffin

8/12/75 Albany, GA @ Alison's Skating Rink
One night tournament for Albany Title featuring
Nikolai Volkoff, Mike McCord, Toru Tanaka, Les Thornton, Mr. Fuji, Sonny King, Derrell Cochran, Dudley Clements, Bob Backlund, Bill Malone, Steve Kyle, and Bob Griffin

8/12/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Cage Match
Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton Jr to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
Bearcat Brown & Bobcat Brown beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Stallings beat George McCreary

8/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
I Quit Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
North American Champion Abdullah the Butcher beat Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff beat Mike McCord
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Bob Backlund beat Harley Race
Les Thornton beat Mr. Fuji
Sonny King beat George McCreary
Rick Martel beat Ronnie Garvin

8/16/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr dq
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Backlund
Sonny King beat Mr. Fuji
Bob Griffin beat George McCreary 13:00

8/18/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mike McCord
Ronnie Garvin vs Sonny King
Les Thornton vs Rick Martel
No Time Limit
Jerry Brisco vs Bob Backlund

8/19/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match, No Referee
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Ronnie Garvin & Bill Malone beat Bearcat Brown & Bobcat Brown
Derrell Cochran beat Steve Kyle

8/22/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal ($5,000): Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II (CoWinners)
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr no contest Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II
Russian Chain Match
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Brisco
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Rick Martel & Sonny King
Les Thornton beat Bob Griffin
Mike Stallings vs George McCreary

8/25/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Abdullah the Butcher vs Bobby Duncum
Mr Fuji vs Mike McCord
Bob Backlund vs Les Thornton
George McCreary vs Sonny King

8/26/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mike Graham beat Dudley Clements
Bobby Duncum beat Rocket Monroe
Bob Griffin beat The Raider
Susan Green beat Dottie Downs
Mike Stallings beat Bearcat Brown

8/29/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Backlund
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes no contest Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Steel Cage Match
The Sheik beat Abdullah the Butcher
Taped Fist Match
Nikolai Volkoff beat Mike McCord
Mr. Wrestling II & Bobby Duncum beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton
Rick Martel beat George McCreary

9/1/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco
Toru Tanaka vs Mike McCord
Bobby Duncum vs Nikolai Volkoff
Mr Fuji vs Les Thornton
George McCreary vs Rick Martel

9/2/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Toru Tanaka beat Mike McCord
Bobby Duncum beat Bill Malone
Sonny King beat The Raider
George McCreary beat Bobcat Brown
Bob Griffin beat Steve Kyle

9/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Backlund beat Toru Tanaka
(Backlund subbed for Mike McCord, who was supposed to challenge for Tanaka’s Georgia Heavyweight Title)
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr no contest Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff dq
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Fuji
Les Thornton drew Rick Martel (sub Bob Backlund)

9/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Bull Rope Match
Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco
Jerry Brisco won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $5,000
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Bob Backlund & Mike Stallings
Sonny King beat Steve Kyle
Bob Griffin beat Bearcat Brown

9/8/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Andre the Giant beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes ddq Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum dq
Les Thornton beat Mr. Fuji
Sonny King beat George McCreary in 47 seconds

9/9/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gary Hart handcuffed to top ring rope, Special Referee: Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Les Thornton (sub Mike McCord) beat Toru Tanaka
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat George McCreary & Bill Malone
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum dq
Sonny King beat Steve Kyle

9/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bobby Duncum & Dusty Rhodes
Andre the Giant beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Backlund
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji
Nikolai Volkoff beat Les Thornton

9/13/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum
Mike McCord vs Brute Bernard
Sonny King & Bearcat Brown vs Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
George McCreary vs Les Thornton

9/15/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
I Quit Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Dick Slater
Indian Death Match
Jerry Brisco vs Bob Orton Jr
Mike McCord vs Nikolai Volkoff
George McCreary vs SD Jones
Bill Malone vs Bob Griffin
Les Thornton vs Steve Kyle

9/16/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Indian Death Match
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Nikolai Volkoff beat Georgia Champion Mike McCord dq
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat George McCreary & The Raider
Les Thornton beat Dudley Clements

9/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Mike McCord & Bobby Duncum
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho to win title
The Spoiler beat Jay Strongbow
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling II beat the Sheik

9/22/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr Wrestling  II & Jerry Brisco
Nikolai Volkoff vs Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs Jay Strongbow
Dudley Clements vs SD Jones
Les Thornton vs Bob Backlund

9/23/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Nikolai Volkoff no contest Bobby Duncum
Sonny King beat Brute Bernard dq
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji
Bob Backlund beat Les Thornton

9/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brute Bernard beat North American Champion Bill Watts, Title held up pending a rematch
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes
Jay Strongbow no contest the Spoiler
Georgia Tag Team Champions Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Les Thornton drew SD Jones

9/29/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nikolai Volkoff ddq Bobo Brazil
Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Judo Match
Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka
Mr. Fuji beat SD Jones
Tony Garea beat George McCreary

10/1/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Russian Chain Match
Nikolai Volkoff vs Bobby Duncum
Bobo Brazil vs Brute Bernard
Georgia Tag Team Champion Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji vs Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Dudley Clements vs SD Jones
Derrell Cochran vs Ronnie Garvin
Les Thorton vs George McCreary

10/3/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dudley Clements suspended above ring in a cage
Bill Watts beat Brute Bernard to regain held up North American title
Title vs Mask No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff to win Georgia Title
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Bob Orton Jr & Otto Von Heller (sub Dick Slater)
Bobo Brazil no contest Toru Tanaka
Jay Strongbow beat Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton

10/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff vs Mr Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco vs Toru Tanaka
Rip Hawk vs SD Jones
Rocket Monroe vs Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs Mike Stallings

10/7/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil vs Brute Bernard
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs Nikolai Volkoff
Bobby Duncum vs Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund vs Ronnie Garvin
SD Jones vs Rocket Monroe

10/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Sheik beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard beat Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
Les Thornton beat the Spoiler
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Garea & Dean Ho drew Rip Hawk & Mr. Fuji

10/11/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
The Spoiler beat Jerry Brisco
Rip Hawk beat Sonny King
Les Thornton beat Ronnie Garvin

10/13/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik dq
Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff beat Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr
Les Thornton drew Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Luke Graham & Rip Hawk

10/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik dq
Toru Tanaka & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat The Spoiler dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Rip Hawk & The Raider
SD Jones beat Otto Von Heller

10/16/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bobo Brazil beat the Sheik dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham & Mr. Fuji
SD Jones beat Rocket Monroe
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Otto Von Heller & Ronnie Garvin

10/17/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Jay Strongbow beat the Sheik dq
Bobo Brazil beat Rip Hawk
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Mike Stallings beat the Spoiler dq

10/18/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat the Spoiler dq
SD Jones beat Larry Cheatham
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Rip Hawk

10/20/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Otto Von Heller drew SD Jones
Les Thornton beat Rocket Monroe
Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Fuji

10/21/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Toru Tanaka & Nikolai Volkoff
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Luke Graham & Rip Hawk
Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller
Mike Stallings beat Dudley Clements
Les Thornton beat George McCreary

10/24/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II drew the Spoiler
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr & Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham & Nikolai Volkoff & Rip Hawk
Judo Jacket Match
Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka
Tony Garea beat Mr. Fuji

10/27/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff
Taped Fist Match
Brute Bernard no contest Dick Slater
Bob Orton Jr & Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles drew Les Thornton
SD Jones beat George McCreary

10/28/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Taped Fist Match
Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka at 2:00
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
SD Jones beat Otto Von Heller

10/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat the Spoiler
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Nikolai Volkoff & Toru Tanaka
Dusty Rhodes beat Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller

11/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
The Spoiler drew Mr Wrestling I 60:00
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff dq
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin

11/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco vs Ronnie Garvin
Tony Charles drew Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Stubbs beat Otto Von Heller

11/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Brute Bernard
Special Referee: Bobo Brazil
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater beat Nikolai Volkoff
Bob Orton Jr beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham
Bob Backlund beat Ronnie Garvin
Tony Charles beat Dudley Clements

11/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard
Georgia champion Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Tony Charles & Les Thornton drew Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Dean Ho beat Rocket Monroe
Jay Strongbow beat Billy Spears

11/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs The Spoiler
US Tag Team Champions Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard vs Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Handicap Match
Bobo Brazil vs George McCreary & Rocket Monroe
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund vs Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Moondog Mayne vs Mike Stallings

11/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Brute Bernard
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jay Strongbow
Terry Funk beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund no contest Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Tony Charles beat Ronnie Garvin

11/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler dq
Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton & Tony Charles ddq Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Dean Ho beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea drew Ronnie Garvin

11/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Harley Race drew Dick Slater
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Dudley Clements

11/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater drew Harley Race
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell no contest Bob Orton Jr & Jerry Brisco
Moondog Mayne beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Ronnie Garvin

11/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brute Bernard vs Abdullah the Butcher
Lumberjack Match
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Mr Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
Dick Slater & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Billy Spears & George McCreary & Otto Von Heller
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Orton Jr

11/22/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Jerry Brisco beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dean Ho beat Billy Spears
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Otto Von Heller
Tony Garea beat Dudley Clements 11:00

11/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler wins “king of the hill” match beating Abdullah the Butcher and Brute Bernard
Dick Slater beat Harley Race
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Otto Von Heller
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff

11/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Dick Slater beat Harley Race
Bobo Brazil & Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Rocket Monroe

11/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match (No Referee)
Abdullah the Butcher beat the Sheik
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia title
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Moondog Mayne beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Tony Charles beat Ronnie Garvin
Dean Ho drew Luke Graham

11/29/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Orton Jr vs The Spoiler
Tony Garea & Dean Ho vs Billy Spears & Dudley Clements
Nikolai Volkoff vs Bobby Bold Eagle
Mike Stallings vs Otto Von Heller

12/1/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
Dean Ho beat Luke Graham
Tony Garea beat Billy Spears
George McCreary beat Jerry Stubbs

12/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion The Spoiler vs Dick Slater
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne vs Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs Brute Bernard
Susan Green vs Paula Kaye
Jerry Brisco vs Ronnie Garvin
Dino Bravo vs Dudley Clements

12/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Paul Jones beat Luke Graham
Mark Lewin beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles drew Dino Bravo

12/6/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Nikolai Volkoff
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Billy Spears & Dudley Clements 21:00
Dino Bravo beat Otto Von Heller 9:30

12/8/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater 2/3
Indian Death Match
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham
Les Thornton beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat George McCreary

12/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne won a tournament for the Macon Tag Team Title
Other teams entered were Ron Garvin & Nikolai Volkoff, Brute Bernard & the Spoiler, Chief Jay Strongbow & Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Garea & Dean Ho, Rocket Monroe & Billy Spears, Les Thornton & Tony Charles and Jerry Brisco & Dick Slater

12/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs the Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham & Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff
Dino Bravo beat Ronnie Garvin
Tony Garea beat George McCreary

12/15/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler vs Dick Slater
Cage Match, No Referee
Brute Bernard vs Jay Strongbow
Moondog Mayne vs Mr. Wrestling II
Luke Graham vs Jerry Brisco
Dudley Clements vs Dino Bravo

12/16/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Cage Match
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil & Mr Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne dq
Dino Bravo beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco beat Rocket Monroe
Dean Ho beat Otto Von Heller

12/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Moondog Mayne
Dino Bravo beat Nikolai Volkoff
Les Thornton beat Luke Graham

12/20/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow beat Luke Graham
Tony Garea beat Ronnie Garvin
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller

12/22/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Wild Man Davis
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton drew Tony Garea 20:00
Tony Charles beat Wild Man Davis

12/23/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II won a Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Dick Slater & Bobo Brazil beat Macon Tag Team Champions Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham dq
Ronnie Garvin & Billy Spears vs Bill Dromo & Jay Strongbow
Leon Ogle beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea beat Les Thornton

12/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs The Spoiler
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Moondog Mayne
Jay Strongbow (sub Jerry Brisco) beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat Wildman Davis

12/29/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA champion Terry Funk beat Dick Slater
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
non title
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler
Mike Stallings beat The Raider
Moondog Mayne beat Bill Dromo

12/30/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bill Dromo beat Moondog Mayne dq
Leon Ogle & Jay Strongbow beat Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Les Thornton beat Wild Man Davis
Tony Charles drew Tony Garea



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 04:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Brass Knuckles Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Skandor Akbar beat Tony Garea

1/5/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler (title held up after match)
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dick Slater dq
Moondog Mayne dcor Mr. Wrestling II
Skandor Akbar beat Tony Garea
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi

1/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match, Moondog Mayne barred from building
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jay Strongbow
Tony Garea no contest Luke Graham
Jay Clayton beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Stallings beat Taro Hayashi

1/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler no contest Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II vs Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher
Jay Strongbow beat Skandor Akbar
Tony Charles beat Taru Hayashi
Jay Clayton beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton drew Mitsu Hata

1/12/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher
Skandor Akbar drew Chief Jay Strongbow 20:00
Skip Young beat Luke Graham

1/13/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi beat Jay Clayton (sub Jay Strongbow) & Dick Slater
Luke Graham beat Tony Garea
Mike Stallings beat Wildman Davis
Jay Clayton beat The Raider

1/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs the Spoiler
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea in 7:00
Jay Strongbow beat Mitsu Hata in 9:00
Skip Young beat Rocket Monroe
Jay Clayton beat Taru Hayashi in 13:30

1/19/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher & The Spoiler beat Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Hata
Luke Graham beat Tony Garea
Skip Young beat Mr Hayashi

1/20/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater beat Luke Graham
Jay Strongbow beat Mitsu Hata dq
Taru Hayashi beat Emile Dupree
Skip Young beat Wildman Davis

1/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match
Dusty Rhodes vs the Spoiler
Lumberjack Match
Dick Slater beat Abdullah the Butcher
Moondog Mayne drew Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Charles
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Jay Clayton (sub Emile Dupre)
Les Thornton drew Jay Strongbow
Skip Young beat Otto Von Heller   

1/26/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
I Quit Match
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Ken Mantell & Skip Young split the money after winning an 8man battle royal
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah the Butcher
Ken Mantell beat Mr. Hayashi
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

1/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Gary Hart suspended above the ring in a cage
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah The Butcher
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea
Les Thornton beat Otto Von Heller
Les Thornton beat Taru Hayashi

1/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler to win Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater beat Les Thornton
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Jay Clayton
Skip Young beat Tony Charles
Ken Mantell beat Otto Von Heller (sub Luke Graham)

2/2/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Stan Stasiak beat Skip Young
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak (sub Abdullah the Butcher)
Ted Oates beat Mr. Hayashi
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Erwin Smith beat Otto Von Heller

2/3/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Mike Graham beat Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton beat Randy Alls
Jay Clayton beat Rocket Monroe
Ervin Smith beat Otto Von Heller

2/6/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
the Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes to win Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater no contest Stan Stasiak & Abdullah the Butcher
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mike Graham beat Ken Mantell
Skip Young beat Skandor Akbar
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates beat Taru Hayashi

2/7/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Abdullah the Butcher beat Bob Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Taru Hayashi
Skandor Akbar drew Ervin Smith
Leon Ogle beat Wildman Davis

2/8/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi
Ken Mantell drew Skandor Akbar

2/9/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
taped fists
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak
Ken Mantell beat Abdullah the Butcher
Tony Charles drew Jerry Oates 15:00
Ted Oates beat Les Thornton
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

2/10/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak dq
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund drew Les Thornton
Skip Young beat Tony Charles

2/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher & the Spoiler beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Harley Race drew Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund beat Les Thornton

2/15/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Cards held on Sunday for a while)
Texas Death Match
Stan Stasiak vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Bob Backlund & Dick Slater vs Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar & The Spoiler
Ted Oates vs Les Thornton
Taru Hayashi vs Ken Mantell
Tony Charles vs Jerry Oates
Mitsu Hata vs Skip Young

2/16/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gary Hart suspended in cage above ring
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Stan Stasiak beat Bob Armstrong
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles dq
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Ken Mantell beat Jay Clayton

2/20/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Andre the Giant
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah the Butcher beat Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Skandor Akbar
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton
Ted Oates drew Rick Martel
Tony Charles beat Ken Mantell
Note: Rare loss for Andre

2/22/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Andre The Giant beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Armstrong & Ken Mantell
Rick Martel beat Taru Hayashi
Skip Young beat Wildman Davis
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates beat Moondog Mayne dq

2/23/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
12 man, $2500 battle royal
Stan Stasiak vs Bob Armstrong
The Spoiler vs Bob Backlund
Moondog Mayne vs Skip Young
Rip Hawk vs Jerry Oates
Rocket Monroe vs Ted Oates

2/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Abdullah the Butcher
Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne & the Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Ken Mantell
Rick Martel drew Ervin Smith

2/29/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II no contest Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund drew Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Les Thornton

3/1/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young & Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Tony Charles drew Ted Oates 20:00

3/5/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson (sub Dusty Rhodes) & Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak & the Spoiler
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Bob Backlund beat Rip Hawk
Dino Bravo beat Rocket Monroe in 7:25
Skip Young vs Abdullah the Butcher

3/6/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater no contest Abdullah the Butcher
Ken Mantell & Mr. Wrestling II ddq Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Skip Young beat Skandor Akbar
Ken Mantell beat Mitsu Hata
Jay Clayton drew Ervin Smith

3/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler dq
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater no contest Stan Stasiak
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Moondog Mayne beat Ken Mantell
Bob Backlund drew Skandor Akbar

3/8/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Skip Young beat Abdullah the Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Rip Hawk
Dino Bravo beat Mr Hayashi
Bob Backlund beat Mitsu Hata

3/12/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong drew Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Dino Bravo
Jay Clayton (sub Ervin Smith) beat Rocket Monroe  

3/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Les Thornton & Tony Charles dq
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Stubbs (sub Moondog Mayne)
Rick Martel beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young beat Rip Hawk dq
Ken Mantell beat Rocket Monroe

3/15/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong beat Rip Hawk
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Skip Young & Dino Bravo
Rick Martel beat Jerry Stubbs

3/19/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Haystack Calhoun
Uvalde Slim beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Mr Wrestling II
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles to win Georgia Tag Title
Mark Lewin beat Scandor Akbar
Rick Martel beat Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund drew Ervin Smith

3/22/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Spoiler to win Georgia Title
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Skandor Akbar & Rip Hawk
Mark Lewin beat Nick Roberts
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

3/23/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Cards now back on Tuesday)
Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong no contest Moondog Mayne
Bob Backlund & Rick Martel beat Nick Roberts & Rip Hawk
Mark Lewin beat Mitsu Hata
Dino Bravo beat Rocket Monroe

3/26/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Rick Martel drew Rip Hawk
Jerry Oates beat Skandor Akbar
Ted Oates beat Ken Mantell

3/29/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs Dick Slater
Gary Hart Barred from ringside
The Spoiler vs Mark Lewin
Moondog Mayne vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Karl Von Steiger vs Bob Backlund

3/30/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Gary Hart barred from building
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater to win Macon Title
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Bob Backlund & Rick Martel
Mark Lewin beat Kurt Von Steiger
Erwin Smith beat Randy Alls

4/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
The Red Devils Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Moondog Mayne beat Rick Martel
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Steiger
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Stubbs (sub Dino Bravo)

4/3/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Spoiler
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates drew Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Mark Lewin ddq Moondog Mayne
Roy Lee Welch beat Les Thornton dq
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith

4/5/76 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
I Quit Match
Stan Stasiak vs Dick Slater
The Spoiler vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Karl Von Steiger vs Mark Lewin
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Bob Armstrong & Skip Young
Greg Valentine vs Ervin Smith

4/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
George Champion The Spoiler no contest Mr Wrestling II
Macon Champion Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Bob Backlund & Skip Young
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith
Roy Lee Welch drew Rip Hawk

4/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rick Martel no contest Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Karl Von Steiger
Ervin Smith beat Rip Hawk

4/10/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Karl Von Steiger
Roy Lee Welch beat Rip Hawk

4/12/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Georgia Champion The Spoiler
Cage Match
Dick Slater vs Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin vs Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine vs Rick Martel
Rip Hawk vs Bob Backlund

4/13/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Taped Fist Match
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak
Mark Lewin & Bob Backlund beat Tony Charles & Les Thornton
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Greg Valentine beat Roy Lee Welch

4/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted Oates drew Skip Young
Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Steiger
Greg Valentine beat Rick Martel
Dick Slater & Mark Lewin beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bounty Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Stasiak
Cage Match
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II

4/19/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
$2,500 challenge
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Mr Wrestling II & Rick Martel
The Spoiler ddq Mark Lewin
Greg Valentine beat Bob Backlund
Karl Von Steiger beat Roy Lee Welch

4/21/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Wednesday Card)
Mark Lewin vs The Spoiler
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II vs Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rick Martel vs Greg Valentine
Bob Backlund vs Don Wade
Ervin Smith vs Jerry Stubbs

4/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson ddq the Sheik
Ox Baker beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater & Mark Lewin beat Greg Valentine & Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Rick Martel beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Skip Young

4/24/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mark Lewin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak & the Spoiler
Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine
Rick Martel beat Don Wade
Ervin Smith beat Jerry Stubbs
Roy Lee Welch drew Karl Von Steiger

4/26/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Stan Stasiak
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jerry Oates & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Greg Valentine
Ted Oates beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Roy Lee Welch
Greg Valentine drew Jerry Oates 15:00

4/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak to win Macon Title
Moondog Mayne vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin & Dick Slater vs Greg Valentine & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bob Backlund vs Karl Von Steiger
Rick Martel vs Don Wade

4/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest the Spoiler & the Sheik
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak & Ox Baker
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Black Gordman
Little Louie & the Haiti Kid beat Little John & Lord Littlebrook
Bob Armstrong drew Great Goliath
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith

5/3/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Thunderbolt Patterson COR
Mark Lewin beat The Spoiler COR
Great Goliath beat Ted Oates
Dean Ho beat Black Gordman
Haiti Kid & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Little John & Lord Littlebrook

5/4/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Mr Wrestling II 60:00
Bob Armstrong & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Mark Lewin no contest Greg Valentine
Haiti Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Rick Martel

5/7/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Dusty Rhodes
Mark Lewin no contest the Spoiler
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bob Armstrong drew Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji
Dean Ho beat Karl Von Steiger

5/8/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Handicap Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak & Karl Von Steiger
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Greg Valentine vs Dean Ho
Yasu Fuji vs El Bracero
Ted Oates drew Tony Charles

5/10/76 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Moondog Mayne
Skip Young drew Yasu Fuji 15:00
El Bracero beat Mitsu Hata

5/14/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match (No DQ)
Mark Lewin vs the Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Moondog Mayne & Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Dick Slater & Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew El Bracero

5/15/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Saturday Card)
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes dq
No dq Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat El Bracero
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Rick Martel & Dean Ho dq
Ervin Smith drew Karl Von Steiger

5/17/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher vs Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Les Thornton vs Dean Ho
Tony Charles vs Rick Martel
Karl Von Stieger vs El Bracero

5/21/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre the Giant won a 20 man over the top battle royal for $10,000
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher & the Sheik
Mark Lewin beat Gary Hart
Mark Lewin beat the Spoiler dq
Round Robin Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles and Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Dean Ho
Ken Mantell beat Greg Valentine
El Bracero beat Karl Von Steiger
Rick Martel beat Yasu Fuji
Ervin Smith drew Mitsu Hata

5/24/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher dcor Mr. Wrestling II
The Spoiler no contest Mark Lewin
Mark Lewin drew Gary Hart 5:00
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Ron Bass drew Ken Mantell 15:00
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero

5/25/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Ken Mantell & Dean Ho beat Greg Valentine & Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates drew Ron Bass & Wayne Cowan
Ervin Smith beat Karl Von Steiger

5/28/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gary Hart & Abdullah the Butcher & the Spoiler beat Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Mantell beat Stan Stasiak
Dean Ho beat Greg Valentine
Ted Oates no contest Wayne Cowan
Jerry Oates drew Ron Bass
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji

5/29/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dean Ho beat Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell & Roy Lee Welch beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Yasu Fuji
Leon Ogle beat Mitsu Hata

5/31/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dean Ho
Ken Mantell beat Black Gordman
Great Goliath beat Jerry Oates
Wayne Cowan drew Ted Oates 15:00

6/1/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson won a 16 man Battle Royal
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Black Gordman
Bob Armstrong beat Great Goliath
Les Thornton & Tony Charles drew Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero
Ken Mantell beat Randy Alls

6/4/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match, Gary Hart handcuffed to top rope
Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah the Butcher & the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Black Gordman
Dean Ho beat the Great Goliath
Ken Mantell beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Ted Oates
Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Steiger

6/7/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Mark Lewin dq
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jerry Oates & Ted Oates to win Georgia Tag Title
Jan Nelson no contest Ervin Smith
Wayne Cowan drew Ken Mantell 20:00

6/8/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher no contest Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell
Bob Armstrong & Dean Ho beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Les Thornton beat El Bracero
Rick Martel drew Wayne Cowan

6/11/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
The Spoiler (c) vs Mark Lewin
Special Referee Mr. Wrestling II
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher
Stan Stasiak & Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ron Bass
Rick Martel vs Jan Nelson
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero

6/14/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Jerry Oates beat Ron Bass
Les Thornton drew Skip Young 20:00

6/16/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Wednesday Card)
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong & Dean Ho beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Choo Choo Lynn beat Ron Bass
Ken Mantell beat Wayne Cowan
Skip Young beat Jerry Stubbs
Ervin Smith drew Mitsu Hata

6/18/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ernie Ladd
Pak Song beat Dean Ho
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Rick Martel & Ken Mantell
Jan Nelson beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Skip Young

6/21/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Boxing Match
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Ron Bass beat Rick Martel
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton

6/22/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Mantell & Mr Wrestling II
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith & Dean Ho
Yasu Fuji beat El Bracero
Jan Nelson beat Mitsu Hata

6/25/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jack Brisco drew Dory Funk Jr
Bill Watts beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin beat Pak Song
Ken Mantell drew Skip Young
Mike Graham beat Tony Charles
      (Shown on CCTV)
Boxer vs Wrestler Match: Andre the Giant beat Chuck Wepner
      (From Shea Stadium on CCTV, with Wepner billed as New Jersey Boxing
Champion)
Muhammad Ali and Antonio Inoki went to a draw
      (From Budokan, Japan on CCTV)

6/26/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jan Nelson beat Mitsu Hata
Wayne Cowan drew Ervin Smith
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Ted Oates beat Black Gordman
Ken Mantell & Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Wayne Cowan & Black Gordman & Great Goliath

6/28/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Abdullah the Butcher beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Cage Match
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Mitsu Hata beat El Bracero
Jerry Oates beat Yasu Fuji dq
Ron Bass drew Skip Young

6/29/76 Atlanta TV
The Spoiler beat Dean Ho
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Steiger
Dick Slater beat Steve Keirn

6/29/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II
Round Robin Tag Tourney
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath and Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Dean Ho beat George McCreary
Wayne Cowan drew Skip Young

7/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Dick Slater beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Mantell & Dean Ho beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath to win Georgia Tag Title
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Jan Nelson beat Yasu Fuji
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

7/3/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler beat Ken Mantell in 14:45
Yasu Fuji beat Rick Martel
Ron Bass drew Skip Young (sub Jerry Oates)
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan in 9:00
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

7/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Erwin Smith
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Charles

7/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Abdullah the Butcher vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tully Blanchard (sub Ken Mantell) & Dean Ho
Ted Oates beat Ron Bass
Tully Blanchard beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith

7/10/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
Boxing Match
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan via 6th round KO
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tully Blanchard (sub Ken Mantell) & Skip Young
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Bass

7/11/76 Atlanta, GA @ Fulton County Stadium
Mr Wrestling II vs Abdullah The Butcher
Held after Braves game

7/13/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Roberto Soto vs Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Ted Oates & Skip Young
Tony Charles vs Ken Mantell
Wayne Cowan vs Ervin Smith

7/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Dick Slater beat Dean Ho
Mark Lewin beat Stan Stasiak
Tony Charles beat Ken Mantell
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Tully Blanchard
Roberto Soto (sub Pak Song) beat Les Thornton

7/17/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
10 Man Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater 2/3
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant no contest Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Roberto Soto beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Ervin Smith in 17:00
Jerry Stubbs beat George McCreary in 13:00

7/20/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Taped Fist Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Pak Song beat Dean Ho
Johnny Valiant (sub The Spoiler) beat Ken Mantell
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Ron Bass beat Tully Blanchard
Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith

7/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs Abdullah the Butcher
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Yasu Fuji
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Roberto Soto
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton drew Jan Nelson

7/24/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Stan Stasiak drew Roberto Soto
Les Thornton beat Jan Nelson in 14:00
Tony Charles beat Jerry Stubbs in 13:00

7/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
Mark Lewin & Leon Ogle beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant dq
Ted Oates drew Stan Stasiak
Jan Nelson beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Tully Blanchard

7/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Mark Lewin vs Abdullah the Butcher
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Tully Blanchard beat Mitsu Hata
Wayne Cowan beat Jan Nelson

7/31/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II ddq Abdullah the Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Stan Stasiak beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Randy Alls

8/2/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Pak Song vs Dusty Rhodes
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mark Lewin
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Dean Ho & Ken Mantel
Les Thornton vs Roberto Soto
Tony Charles vs Randy Alls

8/3/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler & Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Mark Lewin & Ted Oates & Leon Ogle
Roberto Soto beat Wayne Cowan
Ken Mantell beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Randy Alls

8/6/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mark Lewin
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler beat Roberto Soto
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Leon Ogle beat Mitsu Hata

8/9/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater bear Mr. Wrestling II
Wayne Cowan drew Bill Howard 15:00
Ted Oates beat Mitsu Hata

8/10/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Ted Oates
Roberto Soto beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Les Thornton (sub Stan Stasiak) beat Randy Alls
Tony Charles beat Bill Howard

8/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament (Winner to face Georgia Heavyweight Champion): The Spoiler
First Round
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Valiant
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Howard (sub Stan Stasiak)
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tony Charles
Second Round
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Jimmy Valiant beat Ted Oates
Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
Semi Finals
Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Valiant
Dick Slater bye
Finals
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
Dick Slater beat the Spoiler (c) to win title

8/14/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ted Oates & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
Roberto Soto beat Wayne Cowan
Darling Dagmar & Princess Little Dove beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil
Jan Nelson drew Yasu Fuji

8/16/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell (one who is pinned (Mantell) leaves town)
Jos LeDuc beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bill Howard beat Wayne Cowan
Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster

8/17/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Claw vs Claw, Manager Rock Hunter handcuffed to Ted Oates
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Ted Oates & Roberto Soto beat Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Handicap Match
Jos Leduc beat Mitsu Hata & Wayne Cowan
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson
Tony Charles drew Ricky Steamboat

8/20/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Don Curtis
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Terry Funk dq
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat the Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Dean Ho
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Yasu Fuji

8/23/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Jos LeDuc & Dean Ho
Tony Charles beat Wayne Cowan
Bill Howard drew Les Thornton
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson

8/26/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Thursday Card)
Ted Oates beat Pak Song
Roberto Soto & Dean Ho beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant dq
Jos Leduc beat Jim Lancaster
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Les Thornton beat Jan Nelson

8/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ted Oates & Jos LeDuc & Dean Ho beat Abdullah the Butcher & Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Stan Stasiak no contest Roberto Soto
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard

8/30/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Gino Hernandez beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto drew Stan Stasiak
Bobo Johnson beat Little Tokyo

9/1/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Rock Hunter barred from building
Jos Leduc beat Pak Song
Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard
Buddy Colton beat Little John
Johnny Ringo beat Les Thornton

9/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Winner to meet NWA Champion Terry Funk
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc no contest Pak Song
Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant to win Georgia Tag Title
Ray Stevens beat Roberto Soto (sub Dean Ho)
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan
Ricky Steamboat drew "Killer" Tim Brooks

9/6/76 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song vs Jos LeDuc
I Quit Match
Dick Slater vs Mr. Wrestling II
Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones vs Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Stan Stasiak vs Jerry Oates
Wildman Brooks vs Gino Hernandez

9/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jos Leduc beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Tom Jones & Pork Chop Cash beat Wayne Cowan & Stan Stasiak
Little Bobo beat Little Tokyo
Jerry Oates beat Jim Lancaster
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Ringo
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Charles

9/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Dick Slater 60:00
Special Referee: Jos Leduc
Jerry Oates beat Pak Song
Texas Tornado Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Gino Hernandez beat Tony Charles
Ricky Steamboat beat Les Thornton

9/11/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Oates & Jos LeDuc beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Bobby Cash beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tom Jones beat Killer Brooks
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard
Wayne Cowan drew Ricky Steamboat

9/13/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song & Rock Hunter beat Jos LeDuc & Jerry Oates
Texas Death Match
Pork Chop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant
Tom Jones beat Johnny Valiant
Killer Brooks beat Ted Oates
Gino Hernandez beat Bill Howard

9/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Jos Leduc
Lumberjack Match
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Bobby Cash beat The Avenger
Bill Howard drew Scott Irwin
Gino Hernandez beat Johnny Ringo

9/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rock Hunter handcuffed to Jerry Oates
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Ray Stevens beat Roberto Soto
Bobby Cash beat Jimmy Valiant
Tom Jones beat Johnny Valiant
Dean Ho no contest Killer Brooks
Gino Hernandez beat Bill Howard

9/18/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Place
Cage Match
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song
Mongolian Stomper beat Ted Oates
Stan Stasiak beat Ricky Steamboat
Killer Brooks beat Dean Ho
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan

9/20/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
chain match, Rock Hunter in a cage
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song
Georgia Tag Team Champions Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones ddq Killer Brooks & Stan Stasiak
Mongolian Stomper beat Roberto Soto
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan
Jim Lancaster drew Johnny Ringo

9/21/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter
Texas Death Match
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Ted Oates & Dean Ho beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Scott Irwin beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard

9/24/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
Billy Robinson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Dean Ho beat Ray Stevens dq
Bobby Cash no contest Killer Brooks

9/27/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out, Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Pork Chop Cash beat Stan Stasiak dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Dean Ho
Killer Brooks drew Tom Jones
Mr. X beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin

9/28/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater & Pak Song vs Jos Leduc & Mr Wrestling II
Dean Ho vs Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto vs Rock Hunter
Tom Jones vs Killer Brooks
Bill Howard vs Ricky Steamboat

10/1/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Dusty Rhodes
Pak Song & Dick Slater beat Jos Leduc & Mr. Wrestling II
Dean Ho beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Bobby Cash & Tom Jones drew Stan Stasiak & Killer Tim Brooks
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster

10/2/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Paul Orndorff beat Wayne Cowan
Mr. X beat Randy Alls

10/4/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Coal Miner’s Glove Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Rock Hunter & Killer Brooks ddq Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Mr. X beat Rick McGraw

10/5/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Killer Brooks & Mr X
Mongolian Stomper beat Roberto Soto
Rick McGraw beat Bill Howard
Dean Ho beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

10/8/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No DQ / No TL Match (Two of Three Falls):
Bullrope Match 1st Fall
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Taped Fist Match 2nd Fall
Missouri Mauler beat Rhodes
Bullrope Match 3rd Fall
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Jos LeDuc & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Stan Stasiak
Mongolian Stomper beat Ricky Steamboat
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Mr. X beat Gino Hernandez
Paul Orndorff beat Johnny Ringo

10/11/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Non Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Andre the Giant won a 13 man battle royal
Mongolian Stomper beat Tom Jones
Dean Ho beat Rock Hunter dq
Mr. X beat Ricky Steamboat
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster

10/12/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Non Title Match
Jos Leduc beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Mongolian Stomper beat Rick McGraw
Roberto Soto beat Stan Stasiak
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster
Dean Ho beat Johnny Ringo
Raymond Rougeau beat Randy Alls

10/15/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
I Quit Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Roberto Soto
Jos LeDuc beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Rick McGraw
Tony Parisi (sub George Gulas) beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

10/16/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Jos LeDuc beat Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Rick McGraw & Dean Ho
Bobby Cash beat Scott Irwin
Tom Jones beat Mr. X

10/18/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dean Ho & Ricky Steamboat
Pork Chop Cash drew Raymond Rougeau
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Ringo
Jos LeDuc beat Scott Irwin

10/19/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tom Jones & Bobby Cash
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak
Raymond Rougeau drew Mr X
Paul Orndorff beat Scott Irwin

10/22/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat the Black Bombers to win Georgia Tag Title
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Tony Parisi drew Killer Brooks
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X dq
Raymond Rougeau beat Stan Stasiak

10/25/76 Augusta Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones to win Georgia Tag Title
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster
Tony Parisi beat Rock Hunter
Mr. X beat Paul Orndorff

10/26/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Bob Armstrong in 35:00
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roberto Soto & Robert Fuller
Scott Irwin beat Gino Hernandez
Rick McGraw beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster

10/29/76 Atlanta, GA
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jos Leduc beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Porkchop Cash
Tony Parisi beat Stan Stasiak
Mr. X beat Rick McGraw
Johnny Ringo beat Gino Hernandez

10/30/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Tom Jones beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin
Roberto Soto beat Ricky Steamboat

11/1/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. X beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pork Chop Cash & Robert Fuller
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin

11/2/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos Leduc
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tom Jones & Mr Wrestling II
Robert Fuller beat Rock Hunter
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Ringo
Bill Howard beat Gino Hernandez

11/5/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Bob Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
No dq match
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Dick Slater beat Robert Fuller
Killer Brooks beat Bill Howard
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard

11/8/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Tony Parisi
Raymond Rougeau beat Johnny Ringo
Bill Howard beat Rick McGraw

11/9/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Dick Slater
Raymond Rougeau drew Roberto Soto
Scott Irwin beat Ricky Steamboat
Mr X beat Paul Orndorff
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks

11/12/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Champion Terry Funk dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson drew Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater beat Tom Jones
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks
Raymond Rougeau beat Roberto Soto

11/15/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Loser Leaves Georgia
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Haystack Calhoun & Rick McGraw beat Killer Brooks & Jim Lancaster
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Mr. X beat Roberto Soto

11/16/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos Leduc
Scott Irwin vs Roberto Soto
Tony Atlas vs Bill Howard
Tony Parisi vs Raymond Rougeau

11/19/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I
Killer Brooks beat Tom Jones
Bill Howard beat Roberto Soto
Black Atlas beat El Gaucho
Ted Oates drew Raymond Rougeau

11/20/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Haystack Calhoun & Robert Fuller
Mr Wrestling II beat Mr X
Raymond Rougeau drew Roberto Soto
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster

11/21/76 Fort Stewart, GA @ Corkan Gymnasium
Raymond Rougeau & Pork Chop Cash vs Bill Howard & Mr X
Scott Irwin vs Ricky Steamboat
Rick McGraw vs Jim Lancaster
Raymond Rougeau vs Mr X

11/22/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Bob Armstrong
Haystack Calhoun beat Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dean Ho & Robert Fuller
Mighty Igor beat El Gaucho
Black Atlas beat Johnny Ringo

11/23/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Haystack Calhoun & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Mighty Igor beat Scott Irwin
Raymond Rougeau beat El Gaucho
Bill Howard beat Rick McGraw

11/25/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II
The Sheik beat Mighty Igor
Ox Baker & Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Watts & Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater COR
Jack Brisco beat Killer Tim Brooks
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Robert Fuller beat Mr. X
Tony Parisi beat El Gaucho
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin

11/29/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Armstrong
Mighty Igor vs Jim Lancaster
Black Atlas vs El Gaucho
Raymond Rougeau vs Bill Howard

11/30/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dick Slater
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ted Oates & Mr Wrestling II
Mighty Igor beat Jim Lancaster
Tony Atlas beat El Gaucho
Paul Orndorff drew Bill Howard

12/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard
Raymond Rougeau (sub Bill Dromo) beat El Gaucho
Mighty Igor beat Jim Lancaster
Bill Dromo (sub Bob Armstrong) beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II

12/6/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates
Mighty Igor beat George Harris
Black Atlas beat Randy Alls
Ricky Steamboat drew Jerry Stubbs

12/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Gene Anderson beat Tony Parisi
Choo Choo Lynn beat George Two Ton Harris
Mike Stallings & Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard & Killer Brooks

12/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard (sub George Two Ton Harris)
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton Jr
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Dromo
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Dusty Rhodes
No dq Match
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II

12/13/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Dick Slater
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Parisi
Raymound Rougeau beat George Two Ton Harris
Dean Ho beat El Gaucho

12/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Bill Dromo
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Killer Brooks beat Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard drew Mike Stallings
Paul Orndorff beat Randy Alls

12/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Raymond Rougeau drew Bill Howard
Tony Parisi beat George Two Ton Harris
Killer Brooks beat Frankie Lane
Bill Watts beat the Mongolian Stomper
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq

12/18/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper
Black Atlas beat George Two Ton Harris
Terri Shane won a Women’s Battle Royal
Susan Green, Vivian St. John, Leilani Kai and Judy Mansfield also participated
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Raymond Rougeau beat Bobby Simmons

12/25/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dean Ho (sub Paul Orndorff) beat El Gaucho
Mike Stallings beat George Two Ton Harris
Dean Ho beat Jerry Stubbs
Terry Shane beat Donna Christianello
Black Atlas beat Killer Brooks
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Dromo

12/26/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Slater
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Tony Parisi & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Killer Brooks
Ricky Steamboat beat El Gaucho

12/27/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Igor & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Dick Slater
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks dq
Ricky Steamboat beat George Two Ton Harris
Raymond Rougeau beat El Gaucho

12/28/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Mr Wrestling II 60:00
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Parisi beat George Two Ton Harris
Bill Howard drew Ted Oates



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 04:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Tag Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Mighty Igor beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Sheik dq
Bill Watts beat Mongolian Stomper
Killer Tim Brooks beat Ray Rougeau
Black Atlas beat Bill White
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard
Sue Green won battle royal

1/3/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II & Mighty Igor beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Scott Irwin beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Bob Backlund drew Killer Brooks
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton

1/4/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor
Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Backlund & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Killer Brooks
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Stallings

1/7/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Black Atlas
Scott Irwin beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton
Raymond Rougeau beat Killer Brooks

1/10/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater COR
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Dean Ho beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Colley drew Jack Evans

1/11/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Dean Ho & Mighty Igor beat Abdullah The Butcher & Dick Slater
Jack Evans drew Randy Colley
Bill Howard beat Charlie Fulton

1/14/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Dusty Rhodes & Mighty Igor beat Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel (sub Mongolian Stomper)
French Angel beat Randy Colley
Raymond Rougeau drew Bill Howard
Bob Backlund beat Jack Evans

1/17/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund & Ray Rougeau beat Jack Evans & El Gaucho
French Angel beat Dean Ho
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Colley

1/18/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Abdullah The Butcher
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho
Scott Irwin vs French Angel
Randy Colley vs El Gaucho

1/21/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Georgia Tag Title
No dq match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Backlund
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho drew Bill Howard

1/24/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk dcor Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho drew Bill Howard

1/25/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Terry Funk & Dick Slater
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Evans
Scott Irwin drew Jerry Stubbs

1/28/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Harley Race
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Bob Backlund
Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Evans
Scott Irwin beat Jerry Stubbs

1/31/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Dick Slater
Black Atlas beat French Angel dq
Gene Anderson beat Bob Backlund
Ricky Steamboat beat El Gaucho
Ray Rougeau drew Bill Howard

2/1/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Raymond Rougeau
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Scott Irwin & Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho

2/2/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Dick Slater
Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling I
Raymond Rougeau & Black Atlas vs Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher
Jack Evans vs Dean Ho
Bill Howard vs Ricky Steamboat
Bob Backlund vs Charlie Fulton

2/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater drew Mr. Wrestling I
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Handicap match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
French Angel beat Ray Candy
Bob Backlund drew Raymond Rougeau

2/7/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater COR
Mr. Wresting I & Thunderbolt Patterson dcor Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Colley

2/8/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II dq
Georgia Champion Dick Slater no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel beat Dean Ho & Black Atlas
Raymond Rougeau beat Jack Evans
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton

2/9/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling I
Abdullah The Butcher vs Black Atlas
Dean Ho vs French Angel
Bill Howard & Scott Irwin vs Raymond Rougeau & Ricky Steamboat
Jack Evans vs Randy Colley

2/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Black Atlas to win Georgia TV title
Mr Wrestling I beat Dick Slater
Mongolian Stomper beat Raymond Rougeau
French Angel beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat Jack Evans

2/14/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Hollywood Blondes
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Jack Evans beat Ricky Steamboat
Dean Ho beat Charlie Fulton

2/15/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, Two Referees
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in 16:00 to win Georgia Tag Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Black Atlas beat French Angel
Bob Backlund & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
Jack Evans beat Ricky Steamboat

2/18/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher no contest Mongolian Stomper
Special Referee: Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund drew Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard beat Ricky Steamboat
Black Atlas beat Jack Evans

2/21/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher ddq Mongolian Stomper
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Brute Bernard
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Scott Irwin
Black Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat Raymond Rougeau

2/22/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher & French Angel beat Black Atlas & Mr Wrestling II
Mr Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund drew Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard beat Ricky Steamboat
Don Kernodle beat Scott Irwin

2/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II to win Georgia Tag Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Black Atlas beat French Angel
Bob Backlund beat Scott Irwin
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

2/28/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mongolian Stomper
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Jack Evans
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle drew Randy Savage

3/1/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans
Mike Stallings drew The Scorpion

3/2/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas vs JJ Dillon & French Angel
Bob Backlund & Raymond Rougeau vs Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
Jack Evans vs Don Kernodle
Mike Stallings vs Randy Savage

3/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II drew Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
French Angel beat Bob Backlund
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Savage drew Ray Rougeau

3/7/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
French Angel beat Bob Backlund
Dean Ho drew Randy Savage
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

3/8/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Jim Dillon drew Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher at 9:00
French Angel beat Raymond Rougeau at 15:00
Bob Backlund drew Randy Savage 15:00
Dean Ho beat Jack Evans at 13:00

3/9/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas vs French Angel
Bob Backlund vs Charlie Fulton
Raymond Rougeau vs Randy Savage
Bill Howard vs Don Kernodle

3/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Jim Dillon dq
Texas Tornado Match
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Black Atlas beat Bob Orton Jr
Raymond Rougeau drew Randy Savage
French Angel beat Bob Backlund

3/14/77 Fayetteville
Randy Alls drew Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho beat Roger Smith
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Black Atlas beat French Angel dq

3/14/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Handicap Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Jim Dillon
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Paul Jones
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Bob Backlund drew Randy Savage
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans

3/15/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Black Atlas & Mr Wrestling I
Paul Jones & Bob Backlund vs Dick Slater & French Angel
Marie Leveau vs Princess Little Dove
Raymond Rougeau vs Randy Savage

3/16/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Paul Jones & Black Atlas vs French Angel & Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Backlund vs Randy Savage
Don Kernodle vs Charlie Fulton
Roger Smith vs Mike Stallings

3/18/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Black Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat the Gladiators
French Angel beat Raymond Rougeau
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle drew Randy Savage

3/21/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Ray Rougeau beat Roger Smith
Randy Savage beat Bob Backlund

3/22/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Andre The Giant & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas vs Abdullah The Butcher
Paul Jones vs The Enforcer
Don Kernodle vs Randy Savage
Jack Evans vs Mike Stallings

3/23/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Andre The Giant & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs French Angel
Randy Savage vs Black Atlas
Bill Howard vs Raymond Rougeau
Jack Evans vs Don Kernodle

3/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Randy Savage (sub Abdullah the Butcher)
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson dq
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
Randy Savage beat Bob Backlund

3/28/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene & Ole Anderson dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jim Dillon
Randy Savage beat Jerry Stubbs
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard

3/29/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle drew Bill Howard 15:00
Randy Savage beat Raymond Rougeau at 12:00
Paul Jones beat French Angel at 14:00
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling I at 12:00
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat Jim Dillon to win Macon title

3/30/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No time Limit
Black Atlas vs JJ Dillon
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Paul Jones & Mr Wrestling I
Raymond Rougeau vs French Angel
Don Kernodle vs Randy Savage
Charlie Fulton vs Dean Ho

4/1/77 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Georgia TV champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Black Atlas beat James J Dillon
Mr. Wrestling 1 & 2 beat Abdul Zatar & French Angel
Randy Savage beat Ray Rougeau
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans

4/5/77 Macon
Don Kernodle drew Charlie Fulton 15:00
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard at 12:00
Mr. Wrestling #1 beat Lars Anderson dq at 11:00
Paul Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling Ii beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson

4/6/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs Dick Slater
Mike Stallings vs Lars Anderson
Don Kernodle vs Randy Savage
Jack Evans vs Richard Blood   

4/8/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Savage drew Roberto Soto
The French Angel beat Don Kernodle
Lars Anderson no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling #1
Georgia Champion Dick Slater no contest Paul Jones

4/10/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Paul Jones
Lars Anderson vs Black Atlas
Don Kernodle vs French Angel
Charlie Fulton vs Roberto Soto  

4/11/77 Augusta
Texas Death match
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Texas Tornado match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lars Anderson beat Black Atlas
Don Kernodle drew Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton

4/12/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater vs Paul Jones
Black Atlas vs French Angel
Randy Savage vs Roberto Soto
Richard Blood vs Abdul Zataar   

4/15/77 Atlanta Omni
Steel Cage match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Georgia Heavyweight Title
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater to win the title
Georgia TV champion Thuderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat The Sheik dq
Black Atlas & Susan Greene beat The French Angel & Fabulous Moolah
Dean Ho & Richard Blood beat Jack Evans & Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton

4/18/77 Augusta
Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Anderson
Roberto Soto & Don Kernodle beat Randy Savage & Jack Evans
Dick Blood drew Bill Howard

4/19/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
George Champion Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Black Atlas
Richard Blood vs Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Abdul Zaatar

4/21/77 Rome
Don Kernodle beat Abdul Zataar
Richard Blood & Black Atlas beat Bill Howard & Jack Evans
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Special referee Black Atlas
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat Lars Anderson

4/22/77 Atlanta Omni
Cadillac Tournament:
Thunderbolt Patterson beat the Sheik
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson dq
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes
Paul Jones beat the Assassin
Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Bill Watts beat Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel bye
Second Round
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones
Bill Watts beat Wahoo McDaniel
Thunderbolt Patterson bye
Semi Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts
Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson to win Cadillac

4/25/77 Augusta
Paul Jones beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Roberto Soto
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Alls
Don Kernodle beat Randy Savage

4/26/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling I beat French Angel
Roberto Soto & Black Atlas beat Randy Savage & Bill Howard
Richard Blood beat Jack Evans

4/28/77 Rome
Georgia Television Title Match
Thunderbolt Patterson (c) no contest Lars Anderson
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling #1
Don Kernodle & Roberto Soto beat the Assassin & the French Angel
Dean Ho beat Charlie Fulton

4/29/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Harley Race beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling #2
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling #1 beat Ole & Gene Anderson (c) to win
title
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson dq
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Richard Blood beat Jack Evans

4/30/77 Fayetteville
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat Dick Slater dq
Georgia Television Title Match
Black Atlas (c) beat Lars Anderson
Don Kernodle drew Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/2/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar dq
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat JohnnY Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Boris Malenko
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Roberto Soto drew Randy Savage

5/3/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Elimination Match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Dick Slater beat Paul Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Lars Anderson dq
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton

5/5/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
No dq Match
Dick Slater no contest Mr. Wrestling #1
Dean Ho & Black Atlas beat Bill Howard (sub Randy Savage) & French Angel
Ted Oates beat Abdul Zataar

5/6/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
Special Referee: Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling I & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Avenger & French Angel
Black Atlas beat Randy Savage
Klondike Bill beat Bill Howard dq
Roberto Soto beat Charlie Fulton

5/9/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Dino Bravo
Mr. Wrestling II beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel dq
Ted Oates drew Richard Blood
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard

5/10/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson dq
Ole Anderson beat Mr Wrestling II to win Macon Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Randy Savage & The Assassin beat Roberto Soto & Ted Oates
Charlie Fulton beat Dean Ho

5/13/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Black Atlas
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat Bob Orton Jr
Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto
French Angel drew Don Kernodle

5/14/77 Atlanta TV
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Tony Russo
Susan Green & Wenona Little Heart beat Judy Mansfield & the Fabulous Moolah
Tape: Doug Somers vs Toru Tanaka
Wahoo McDaniel beat Two Ton Harris
Waldo Von Erich beat Skip Young
Dick Slater beat El Gaucho

5/16/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle

5/17/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson 2/3
Black Atlas beat Dick Slater
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle
French Angel beat Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/18/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Heavyweight Title Match, dq Rule Waived
Lars Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling #1 vs Gene Anderson & French Angel
Richard Blood vs Waldo Von Erich
Abe Jacobs vs Roberto Soto    

5/20/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones (sub Mr Wrestling I) & Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat Dr. X
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Bill Watts beat Lars Anderson
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle
Randy Savage beat Abe Jacobs

5/21/77 Atlanta TV
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Don Kernodle
Tape: Ole & Gene Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling #1
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Greene
Waldo Von Erich beat Phil Mercedo
Black Atlas beat Wayne Rogers
Dick Slater beat Randy Alls

5/22/77 Marietta
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Waldo Von Erich beat Mr. Wrestling II
Richard Blood drew Randy Savage
Susan Green won battle royal

5/23/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Georgia champion Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Handicap Match
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Roberto Soto beat Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton
Waldo Von Erich beat Randy Alls

5/24/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I (sub Black Atlas)
Mr. Wrestling I beat Lars Anderson 8:00
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo 13:00
Waldo Von Erich beat Richard Blood 7:00
Randy Savage beat Abe Jacobs 12:00

5/25/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Paul Jones vs Dick Slater
Don Kernodle vs Waldo Von Erich
Cowboy Lang vs Little Tokyo
Bill Howard vs Roberto Soto    

5/27/77 Atlanta Omni
Lights Out Match (Police Surround Ring):
Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel to win Georgia TV Title
Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Waldo Von Erich beat Black Atlas
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ox Baker
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lars Anderson
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I
Paul Jones beat Toru Tanaka
Mike Graham beat Randy Savage
Princess Little Dove & Cowboy Lang beat Diamond Lil & Little Tokyo
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/30/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Black Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater
Georgia Champion Paul Jones beat French Angel
Handicap Match
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto & Jerry Stubbs
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

5/31/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, Special Referee: Black Atlas
Macon Champion Ole Anderson no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas & Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto
Randy Savage beat Richard Blood
Mike Stallings beat Abe Jacobs

6/1/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq rule waived
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Lars Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater vs Black Atlas
Waldo Von Erich vs Richard Blood & Abe Jacobs
Roberto Soto vs Randy Savage
Don Kernodle vs Charlie Fulton

6/3/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones beat the French Angel
Abe Jacobs & Roberto Soto beat Randy Savage & Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Richard Blood

6/4/77 Atlanta TV
Dick Slater beat Paul Jones to win Georgia Title
Randy Savage beat Terry Gibbs
Mr Wrestling I beat Joe Turner
Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Burrhead Jones & Luis Martinez

6/5/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Countout, Title vs Mask
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson drew Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II 60:00
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater 13:00
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson 11:00
Handicap Match
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle & Abe Jacobs 11:00
Roberto Soto drew French Angel 15:00

6/6/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling I beat Waldo Von Erich dq
Don Kernodle beat Richard Blood
Mike Pappas beat Bill Howard

6/7/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater COR
Paul Jones & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Waldo Von Erich (sub Lars Anderson)
Mr. Wrestling I beat French Angel
Waldo Von Erich beat Mike Pappas
Don Kernodle beat Richard Blood

6/8/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Dick Slater
Waldo Von Erich beat Roberto Soto
Randy Savage beat Mike Stallings
Mike Pappas beat Charlie Fulton dq

6/10/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
Randy Savage (sub Pak Song) beat Abe Jacobs
Waldo Von Erich beat Porkchop Cash
French Angel beat Mike Pappas

6/13/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones beat Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Pak Song beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Pappas beat Charlie Fulton

6/14/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Taped Fist Match (No Countouts)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Pak Song beat Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Bill Howard

6/15/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Lars Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Pak Song & French Angel vs Paul Jones & Mr Wrestling I
Mike Pappas vs Randy Savage
Roberto Soto vs The Avenger

6/17/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Rocky Johnson
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Mike Stallings
French Angel beat Abe Jacobs

6/19/77 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Dan Miller & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
Jerry Blackwell beat Frankie Laine
George Two Ton Harris beat Mr. Sato

6/20/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wresting II
Mr. Wrestling 1 & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater & French Angel
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson
Pak Song beat Mike Pappas
Mike Stallings drew Bill White

6/21/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson 15:00
Waldo Von Erich beat Don Kernodle 8:00
Pak Song beat Jerry Stubbs 3:00
Bill White drew Richard Blood 15:00

6/22/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Waldo Von Erich vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling I
Paul Jones vs Pak Song
Richard Blood vs Randy Savage
Bill White vs Mike Pappas

6/24/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No dq Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson
Paul Jones beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich
Tony Atlas no contest the Sheik
Pak Song & the French Angel beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson beat Richard Blood
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

6/27/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson (Patterson gets a tag title shot)
Paul Jones beat French Angel
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage
Don Kernodle vs Charlie Fulton

6/28/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Waldo Von Erich dq
Pak Song beat Mike Stallings
Randy Savage beat Don Kernodle
Richard Blood beat Charlie Fulton

6/29/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Tony Atlas vs Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling I
Charlie Fulton vs Roberto Soto
Richard Blood vs The Avenger

7/1/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Paul Jones
Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Waldo Von Erich
Tommy Rich beat Don Greene
Roberto Soto beat Randy Savage

7/3/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Richard Blood drew Randy Savage
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Paul Jones beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Title vs Mask Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II

7/4/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater ddq Mr. Wrestling II
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
Paul Jones beat Waldo Von Erich
Don Kernodle beat French Angel
Bob Slaughter beat Randy Alls
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Fulton

7/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Bill Watts & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Paul Jones
Dusty Rhodes vs Waldo Von Erich
Tony Atlas vs The Sheik
Pak Song & French Angel vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Blackjack Mulligan vs Rocky Johnson
Pat Patterson vs Richard Blood
Don Kernodle vs Bill White

7/5/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson dq
Paul Jones beat Pak Song
Gene Anderson beat Roberto Soto
Bob Slaughter beat Don Kernodle
Randy Savage drew Mike Stallings

7/6/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Paul Jones vs Waldo Von Erich
Charlie Fulton vs Roberto Soto
Richard Blood vs Randy Savage

7/8/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Waldo Von Erich
Paul Jones beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas beat French Angel
Richard Blood & Roberto Soto drew Randy Savage & Bill White
Bob Slaughter beat Don Kernodle

7/11/77 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out I Quit Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson
Paul Jones beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Don Kernodle
Bob Slaughter beat Charlie Fulton
Roberto Soto drew Randy Savage

7/12/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Paul Jones
Pak Song beat Don Kernodle
Bill White & Randy Savage beat Richard Blood & Randy Alls
Richard Blood (sub Ted Medlock) beat Ken Dillinger

7/13/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Lumberjack Match
Paul Jones vs Waldo Von Erich
Tony Atlas & Roberto Soto vs Pak Song & French Angel
Jerry Stubbs vs Bob Slaughter
Don Kernodle vs Bill White

7/15/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater dq
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Bob Slaughter
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger

7/18/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lumberjack match
Paul Jones beat Waldo Von Erich
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage
Bill White beat Jerry Stubbs

7/19/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Waldo Von Erich 7:00
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto 6:00
Don Kernodle beat French Angel 10:00
Jerry Stubbs beat Bob Slaughter 13:00
Randy Savage beat Richard Blood 12:00

7/20/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones vs Pak Song
Roberto Soto vs French Angel
Don Kernodle vs Bob Slaughter

7/22/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Thunderbolt Patterson & Andre The Giant beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker
Pak Song beat Paul Jones
Tony Atlas beat Waldo Von Erich
Ric Flair beat Sandy Scott
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Don Kernodle beat Bob Slaughter
Richard Blood beat Bill White

7/25/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Pak Song beat Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling II & Dino Bravo ddq Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood beat The Avenger
Don Kernodle drew Bill White

7/26/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dino Bravo (sub Thunderbolt Patterson) & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Dino Bravo beat Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Richard Blood beat Bill White

7/27/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II
Randy Savage vs Dino Bravo
Richard Blood vs Jacques Goulet
Bill White vs Don Kernodle

7/29/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq match, No Time Limit
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas no contest Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Dino Bravo beat Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood
Bill White beat Roberto Soto

8/1/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win NWA Tag Title
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I dq
Don Kernodle beat the Avenger
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger

8/2/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater no contest Dino Bravo
Mr. Wrestling II beat Lars Anderson
Roberto Soto beat Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Burrhead Jones
Randy Savage beat Raul Mata
Don Kernodle beat Gene Anderson dq

8/3/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas vs Ole Anderson
Roberto Soto & Dino Bravo vs Lars Anderson & Pak Song
Don Kernodle vs Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood vs Randy Savage

8/5/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
No dq match, No Time Limit
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes beat Lars Anderson
Dino Bravo beat Ken Dillinger
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Randy Savage & Bill White beat Raul Mata & Carlos Mata

8/6/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Coliseum
Tony Atlas vs Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling II beat Pak Song dq
Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson
Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood & Roberto Soto
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger

8/8/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas vs Pak Song
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Jacques Goulet vs Carlos Mata
Randy Savage vs Randy Alls
Bill White vs Roberto Soto

8/9/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Winner receives $2,500
Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater
No Holds Barred
Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Gene Anderson & Pak Song beat Don Kernodle & Roberto Soto
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood
Bill White beat Carlos Mata

8/10/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo vs Ole Anderson & Pak Song
Gene Anderson vs Roberto Soto
Jacques Goulet vs Raul Mata
Don Kernodle vs Ken Dillinger

8/12/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song
Mr. Wrestling II beat Missouri Mauler
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat Roberto Soto
Randy Savage drew Richard Blood

8/15/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Baby Bottle Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dcor Dino Bravo & Thunderbolt Patterson
Steven Little Bear beat Ken Dillinger
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage

8/16/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Title vs $2,500
Dino Bravo beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet & Pak Song
Bill White drew Roberto Soto 20:00
Steven Little Bear beat the Avenger 13:00
Richard Blood beat Jerry Stubbs 11:00

8/17/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II
Dino Bravo vs Pak Song
Jacques Goulet vs Roberto Soto
Wee Willie Wilson vs Lord Littlebrook
Tommy Rich vs Randy Savage
Bill White vs Steven Little Bear

8/19/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Pak Song
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Steven Little Bear beat Bill White
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Don Kernodle beat Roger Smith

8/22/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dino Bravo beat Bill White
Tommy Rich beat The Avenger
Richard Blood drew Jerry Stubbs

8/23/77 Fayetteville
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson dq
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Don Kernodle beat the Avenger
Ken Dillinger drew Jerry Stubbs

8/23/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Dick Slater beat Dino Bravo & Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song
Randy Savage (sub Jacques Goulet) beat Roberto Soto
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Steven Little Bear beat Bill White
Richard Blood beat Raul Mata

8/26/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater
Steven Little Bear beat Ken Dillinger
Tommy Rich beat Bill White
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage

8/29/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Black Atlas
Mr. Wrestling I beat Pak Song dq
Dino Bravo beat Ken Dillinger
Don Kernodle beat Ken Dillinger

8/30/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tony Atlas vs Pak Song
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
Ken Dillinger vs Steven Little Bear
Richard Blood vs Bill White
Raul Mata vs The Avenger

9/2/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Dick Slater no contest Tony Atlas
Pak Song beat Dino Bravo
US Champion Ric Flair beat Steve Keirn
The Executioner beat Richard Blood
Tommy Rich & Steven Little Bear beat Bill White & Jacques Goulet
Randy Savage beat Jerry Stubbs

9/5/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Match
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
500 Pound Bench Press Challenge
Tony Atlas wins a bet from Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Nelson Royal dq
Steven Little Bear beat Don Kernodle
The Avenger beat Raul Mata

9/5/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dick Slater vs Dino Bravo
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas vs Gene Anderson & Pak Song
Raul Mata vs The Executioner
Richard Blood vs Steven Little Bear
Randy Savage vs Bill Dromo

9/9/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
First Round
Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear beat Dick Slater & Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Don Kernodle & Dino Bravo
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
Pak Song & the Executioner beat Randy Savage & Bill White
Semi Finals
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Richard Blood & Danny Little Bear
Pak Song & Executioner beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Finals
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Pak Song & Executioner to win title

9/12/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater dcor Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich beat Pak Song
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Steven Little Bear beat Randy Savage
The Executioner beat Frank Hill
Don Kernodle drew Richard Blood

9/13/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Pak Song & The Executioner
Bill Dromo & Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Randy Savage beat Raul Mata

9/16/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater (sub Bill Watts) & Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Pak Song & the Executioner beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Dino Bravo beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Jack Brisco beat French Angel
Jacques Goulet drew Steven Little Bear
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger

9/19/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dick Slater no contest Tony Atlas
Bill Dromo & Tommy Rich & Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet & Pak Song & the Executioner
Steven Little Bear beat Randy Savage dq
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

9/20/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Pak Song & the Executioner dq
Bill Dromo & Dino Bravo beat Dick Slater & Gene Anderson
Randy Savage beat Don Kernodle
Richard Blood beat the Avenger

9/21/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Gene Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo
Bill Dromo & Tommy Rich vs Pak Song & the Executioner
Jacques Goulet vs Steven Little Bear
Don Kernodle vs Randy Savage
Jerry Stubbs vs Ken Dillinger

9/23/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win NWA Tag Team Title
Pak Song beat Jack Brisco
Tony Atlas beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Grizzly Smith
Dick Murdoch beat Bill Dromo
The Executioner beat Tony Marino
Dino Bravo & Steven Little Bear beat Jacques Goulet & the French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Buddy Roberts
Randy Savage & Bill White beat Richard Blood & Don Serrano

9/26/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Pak Song & the Executioner beat Tommy Rich & Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson dq
Jacques Goulet & Randy Savage beat Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

9/27/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Pak Song & The Executioner dq
No Time Limit
Dick Slater beat Randy Savage
Gene Anderson beat Don Kernodle
Jacques Goulet beat Dino Bravo
Richard Blood beat Ken Dillinger
Jerry Stubbs beat The Avenger

9/30/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas no contest Pak Song & the Executioner
Charlie Cook beat Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear beat Randy Savage & Bill White

10/3/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Jim Kent beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song dq
Dino Bravo dcor the Executioner
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Don Kernodle beat Randy Alls

10/4/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo vs Pak Song
Tony Atlas vs The Executioner
Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet vs Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill White vs Steven Little Bear
Ken Dillinger vs Jerry Stubbs

10/6/77 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Jacques Goulet vs Mr Wrestling II
Bill White vs Dino Bravo
Steven Little Bear vs The Avenger

10/7/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka
Dick Slater beat Terry Funk
Pak Song beat Tommy Rich
Tony Atlas no contest the Executioner
Dino Bravo beat Charlie Cook
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood

10/8/77 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Dick Slater beat Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle & Dino Bravo beat Randy Savage & Butch Malone
Don Kernodle beat Ted Allen

10/10/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Dick Slater & Andre The Giant
Dino Bravo vs The Executioner
Jacques Goulet vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong vs Roger Smith
David Von Erich vs Ken Dillinger

10/11/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II no contest Pak Song & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Dick Slater beat Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Randy Savage beat Don Kernodle
David Von Erich beat Ken Dillinger

10/14/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Pak Song no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Andersons must win NWA tag title or leave town
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater to regain NWA Tag Title
Tony Atlas beat Ox Baker
Jacques Goulet & The Executioner & Dick Murdoch beat Dino Bravo & Charlie Cook & Richard Blood
Bob Armstrong beat Dr. Death
Tommy Rich beat Jim Dalton
Stan Hansen beat Preston Nicholas
David Von Erich beat Randy Savage

10/15/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Coliseum
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant versus Jacques Goulet & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs Bill White
Don Kernodle vs Steven Little Bear
David Von Erich vs Randy Savage

10/16/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Andre The Giant beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Georgia Tag Team Champions Pak Song & The Executioner beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Bill White in 20 seconds
Richard Blood drew David Von Erich

10/17/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Ric Flair dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tony Atlas & Rufus R Jones
Stan Hansen beat Mr. Saito
Tommy Rich beat Don Kent
Randy Savage drew Richard Blood

10/18/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater beat The Executioner
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet
Bob Armstrong beat Bill White
Dino Bravo beat Jerry Stubbs
Randy Savage drew David Von Erich

10/21/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Brass Knuckles Match
Dick Slater no contest Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes no contest The Sheik
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet & Executioner
Stan Hansen beat Don Kernodle
Dino Bravo beat Don Kent
David Von Erich beat Bill White

10/22/77 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Stan Hansen & Pak Song ddq Mr. Wrestling II & Dino Bravo
Stan Hansen beat Bill Dromo
Don Kent drew Jerry Stubbs
Randy Savage beat Ted Allen

10/24/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Dick Slater beat Gene Anderson
Stan Hansen beat Dino Bravo
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Bill White & Jacques Goulet
David Von Erich beat Randy Savage

10/25/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II beat Pak Song & Stan Hansen (sub The Executioner) dq
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Bill White & Jacques Goulet
Stan Hansen beat Richard Blood
Jacques Goulet (sub Ken Dillinger) beat Ted Allen

10/26/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II
No time Limit
Dick Slater vs Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas vs Jacques Goulet & the Executioner
Stan Hansen vs Dino Bravo
Tommy Rich vs Bill White

10/28/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Tony Atlas beat The Executioner
Stan Hansen beat Dino Bravo
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat Bill White (sub Don Kent)
David Von Erich beat Richard Blood

10/31/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas vs The Executioner
Stan Hansen vs Jerry Stubbs
Bob Armstrong vs Jim Dalton
Jim Grabmire vs Butch Malone

11/1/77 Lexington, GA
Gene Anderson vs Dick Slater
Don Kent vs Bill Dromo
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Randy Savage vs Ted Allen

11/1/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson dq
Stan Hansen & Jacques Goulet beat Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
Jerry Stubbs beat Butch Malone
Richard Blood beat Jim Grabmire

11/2/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Bill Dromo vs Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong vs Jacques Goulet
Jim Grabmire vs Tommy Rich
Don Kent vs Richard Blood

11/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Pat O’Connor
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Tony Atlas beat Pak Song dq
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong beat Don Kent
Stan Hansen beat Bill Dromo
Jacques Goulet beat Richard Blood

11/7/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Stan Hansen beat Pat O’Connor
Bob Armstrong beat Don Kent
Charlie Cook beat Jim Grabmire

11/8/77 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Pat O'Connor beat Jacques Goulet
Randy Savage drew Jerry Stubbs

11/9/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II
Tony Atlas vs Abdullah The Butcher
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong
Charlie Cook vs Jim Grabmire
Tommy Rich vs Jacques Goulet

11/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Bob Armstrong beat Jim Grabmire
Tommy Rich beat Butch Malone
Charlie Cook beat Randy Savage

11/12/77 Marietta, GA @ Cob County Civic Center
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song dq
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Jacques Goulet & Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Jim Grabmire
Jerry Stubbs beat Ted Allen

11/14/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song & Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ray Rougeau beat Butch Malone
Charlie Cook drew Randy Savage

11/15/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher
Raymond Rougeau beat Butch Malone
Jerry Stubbs beat Ted Allen

11/16/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong vs Pak Song
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
Raymond Rougeau vs Randy Savage
Richard Blood vs Jacques Goulet

11/17/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Abdullah The Butcher beat Rufus R Jones
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Masked Man & Jacques Goulet
Bob Armstrong beat Jim Dalton
Ray Rougeau beat Randy Savage

11/21/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet dq
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Dalton

11/22/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Bob Armstrong dq
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook beat Jacques Goulet & Jim Dalton
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Grabmire
Ted Allen beat Don Kent

11/23/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong
Tony Atlas vs Abdullah The Butcher
Charlie Cook vs Jacques Goulet
Jim Grabmire vs Raymond Rougeau
Richard Blood vs Randy Savage

11/24/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher
Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Pak Song & the Sheik
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong no contest Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat David Shults
Charlie Cook & Raymond Rougeau beat the Interns
Richard Blood beat Jim Grabmire
Jerry Stubbs beat Randy Savage

11/28/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ric Flair vs Dick Slater
Rock Hunter vs Mr Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
Jim Grabmire vs Jacques Goulet
Randy Savage vs Raymond Rougeau

11/29/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage
Bill Dromo beat Jim Dalton
Raymond Rougeau beat Don Kent

11/30/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pak Song vs Mr Wrestling II
Ric Flair vs Dick Slater
Tony Atlas & Bob Armstrong vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Richard Blood vs Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook vs JIm Dalton

12/2/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair dq
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Charlie Cook
Raymond Rougeau drew Tommy Rich

12/3/77 Vidalia, GA
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Pak Song & Sgt. Goulet
Raymond Rougeau beat Butch Malone
Charlie Cook beat Jim Grabmire
Ted Allen beat Jimmy Kent

12/5/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Ric Flair vs Dick Slater
Stan Hansen vs Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas vs Ole Anderson & Pak Song
Richard Blood vs Jacques Goulet
Randy Savage vs Pierre Lefebvre

12/6/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas & Dick Slater beat Pak Song & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Brass Knuckles Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Jerry Oates drew Randy Savage
Tommy Rich beat Jacques Goulet
Raymond Rougeau beat Jerry Stubbs

12/9/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Bullrope Match
Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas & Ernie Ladd vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Rock Hunter vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet to win Georgia TV title
Randy Savage vs Charlie Cook
Raymond Rougeau vs Jim Dalton

12/10/77 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson dq
Raymond Rougeau & Jerry Stubbs beat Jim Dalton & Randy Savage
Bob Armstrong beat Jacques Goulet
Richard Blood drew Jerry Stubbs

12/12/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich
Street Fight
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Rufus Jones beat Pak Song
Raymond Rougeau beat Butch Malone
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Savage

12/13/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Street Fight
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song
Jerry Oates & Rufus R Jones beat Jim Dalton & Randy Savage
Richard Blood beat Jerry Stubbs

12/16/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater
Ernie Ladd & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Rufus R Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song & Intern I
Tommy Rich beat Butch Malone
Richard Blood beat the Invader

12/17/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater
Ernie Ladd & Tony Atlas vs Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich vs Jim Dalton
Raymond Rougeau vs Abdul Zaatar
Jerry Oates vs Jerry Stubbs

12/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hanson beat Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet ddq Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater
Ernie Ladd & Tony Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher & Pak Song dq
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Savage
Butch Malone beat Ted Allen
Jerry Stubbs drew Richard Blood

12/25/77 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Ernie Ladd vs Pak Song & Abdullah the Butcher
Raymond Rougeau vs Randy Savage
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs Jim Dalton & The Invader
Charlie Cook vs Butch Malone

12/26/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling I beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ole Anderson beat Tony Atlas
Jerry Stubbs beat The Invader
Charlie Cook & Richard Blood beat Randy Savage & Jim Dalton

12/27/77 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas beat  Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet dq
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Raymond Rougeau beat the Invader at 17:00
Jerry Stubbs drew Butch Malone 15:00



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 04:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Special Referees Dick Slater and Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Ernie Ladd & Abdullah the Butcher no contest Andre the Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ox Baker & Pak Song
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Raymond Rougeau & Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook beat Intern II
Gorgeous George Jr beat Jerry Stubbs
Intern I beat Richard Blood

1/1/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd & Pak Song
Jacques Goulet beat Charlie Cook
Tommy Rich beat The Invader
Raymond Rougeau beat Randy Savage

1/2/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Abdullah the Butcher vs Tony Atlas
Jacques Goulet vs Bob Armstrong
Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Randy Savage vs Tommy Rich

1/3/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Armstrong to claim the $2,000 Battle Royal Prize
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas no contest Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II beat Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Raymond Rougeau
Tommy Rich beat Butch Malone
Bob Armstrong & Abdullah The Butcher were co-winners of a 12 Man Battle Royal
Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson

1/4/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas beat Randy Savage
Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Stan Hansen won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $2,500
Pepper Lobianca won a 6 Woman Battle Royal for $1,500 over Toni Rose, the Fabulous Moolah, Tippi Wells, Suzette Ferrier, Joyce Grable, and Vivian St. John
Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson

1/6/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas beat Randy Savage
Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Stan Hansen won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $2,500
Pepper Lobianca won a 6 Woman Battle Royal for $1,500 over Toni Rose, the Fabulous Moolah, Tippi Wells, Suzette Ferrier, Joyce Grable, and Vivian St. John
Cowboy Lang beat Willie Wilson

1/9/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
12 man battle royal for $2,500 (featuring: Intern I, Tony Atlas, Raymond Rougeau, Abdullah the Butcher, Dick Slater, Stan Hansen, Mr. Wrestling II, Tommy Rich, Ole Anderson, Pak Song, Bob Armstrong, & Jacques Goulet)
Tony Atlas vs Abdullah the Butcher

1/10/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson to win Macon Title
Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet & Intern II
Charlie Cook beat Abdul Zaatar
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage

1/11/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Bob Armstrong
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas vs Pak Song & Abdullah the Butcher
Raymond Rougeau vs Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich vs Randy Savage

1/13/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen on a 3rd fall dq
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Pak Song beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
WWWF Champion Superstar Billy Graham beat Raymond Rougeau
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Randy Savage
Tommy Rich beat the Invader

1/16/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bounty Hunter beat Bill Dromo
Charlie Cook beat Bill Irwin
Pierre Lefebvre beat Abdul Zaatar

1/17/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong & Pak Song beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah The Butcher
Macon Champion Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat Butch Malone
Charlie Cook beat Jim Dalton

1/18/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas & Pak Song vs Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook vs Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich vs Abdul Zaatar

1/20/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bounty Hunter beat Charlie Cook
Mighty Zulu beat Intern I

1/22/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Pak Song beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen drew Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet & Bounty Hunter dq
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin at 9:00
Raymond Rougeau beat the Invader at 12:00

1/23/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher & Stan Hansen vs Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling II
Ric Flair vs Tony Atlas
Ole Anderson vs Tommy Rich
Intern I vs Pierre Lefebvre
Jim Dalton vs Raymond Rougeau

1/24/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Mr Wrestling II (sub Randy Alls) beat Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich beat The Invader

1/25/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Mr wrestling II
No Holds Barred
Bob Armstrong & Pak Song vs Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
Raymond Rougeau vs Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich vs The Invader

1/26/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Pak Song vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Jacques Goulet
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Ox Baker
Bill Dromo vs Bounty Hunter
Ted Allen vs Randy Alls

1/27/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Abdullah the Butcher handcuffed to the ringpost
Rock Hunter beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas beat Ox Baker
Raymond Rougeau beat Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich drew Jacques Goulet
Mighty Zulu beat Butch Malone

1/28/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Bounty Hunter beat Raymond Rougeau
Adrian Adonis beat Jack Ruffian
Pierre Lefebvre beat Vic Adams

1/30/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ric Flair & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
Raymond Rougeau drew Charlie Cook (sub Abdul Zaatar)
Adrian Adonis beat Intern I
Bounty Hunter beat Charlie Cook

1/31/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher beat Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong dq
Bounty Hunter beat Raymond Rougeau
Adrian Adonis beat Abdul Zaatar

2/2/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Dick Slater beat Jacques Goulet
Adrian Adonis beat Jim Dalton
Raymond Rougeau beat Abdul Zaatar
Butch Malone beat Ted Allen

2/3/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bill Watts beat Abdullah The Butcher
Tony Atlas beat Ric Flair
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Stan Hansen & Ox Baker
Adrian Adonis beat Don Carson
Bobo Brazil beat Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook beat Jacques Goulet & Luke Graham
Mighty Zulu beat Intern II
Raymond Rougeau beat The Invader

2/4/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas ddq Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
Adrian Adonis beat the Invader
Charlie Cook beat Butch Malone
Luke Graham beat Bill Irwin

2/6/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair
Ole Anderson beat Dick Slater
Bounty Hunter beat Mr. Saito
Adrian Adonis drew Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat The Invader

2/7/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Luke Graham
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader
Raymond Rougeau vs Butch Malone

2/9/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater vs Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader

2/10/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen drew Dick Slater
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Tommy Rich
Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mr Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Bounty Hunter & Jacques Goulet
Adrian Adonis beat Invader

2/13/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ernie Ladd beat Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook beat Jim Dalton
Paul Ellering beat Butch Malone

2/14/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Bounty Hunter
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Adrian Adonis beat The Intern
Raymond Rougeau beat Luke Graham
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bill Irwin

2/15/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas vs Abdullah the Butcher & Bounty Hunter
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong
Raymond Rougeau & Tommy Rich vs Luke Graham & Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook vs Jim Dalton

2/16/78 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bounty Hunter & Jacques Goulet vs Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook
Raymond Rougeau beat Abdul Zaatar
Ted Allen beat Bill Irwin

2/17/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mystery Partner Andre The Giant
Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich beat Luke Graham
Adrian Adonis beat Jim Dalton
Jacques Goulet drew Raymons Rougeau
Paul Ellering beat The Invader

2/20/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre the Giant vs Abdullah the Butcher
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Mr. Wrestling II & mystery partner
Blackjack Mulligan vs Adrian Adonis
Raymond Rougeau vs Jim Dalton
Paul Ellering vs The Invader

2/21/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tony Atlas (sub Dick Slater) & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Tony Atlas beat Bounty Hunter
Jacques Goulet beat Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebvre beat Jim Dalton

2/23/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Slater & Andre the Giant vs Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher

2/24/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen dq
Tony Atlas & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Armstrong
Adrian Adonis beat Butch Malone
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Dalton
Mighty Zulu beat the Invader

2/26/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Andre The Giant beat Stan Hansen
Bounty Hunter beat Tommy Rich
Jacques Goulet beat Bill Dromo
Adrian Adonis beat Abdul Zaatar

2/27/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Dusty Rhodes
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
Bounty Hunter vs Dick Slater
Jacques Goulet vs Tommy Rich
Abdul Zaatar vs Paul Ellering

2/28/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II vs Stan Hansen & Bounty Hunter
Tony Atlas vs Lars Anderson
Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet
Paul Ellering vs Butch Malone
Bill Irwin vs Jim Dalton

3/1/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader
Raymond Rougeau vs Jacques Goulet

3/2/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Dusty Rhodes
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II vs Jacques Goulet & Rock Hunter

3/3/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Helmut Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau
Wolfgang Schmidt beat Paul Ellering

3/6/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich vs Bounty Hunter
Adrian Adonis vs Helmut Schmidt
Bill Irwin vs Wolfgang Schmidt

3/6/78 Calhoun, GA
Paul Ellering, Tony Atlas, Rock Hunter, and a women’s match

3/7/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Bob Armstrong
Mr Wrestling II beat Bounty Hunter
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson
Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt beat Tommy Rich & Raymond Rougeau
Adrian Adonis drew Jacques Goulet

3/8/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Raymond Rougeau vs The Invader

3/9/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Tommy Rich
Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling II

3/10/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Adrian Adonis
Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt beat Zulu & Pierre Lefebvre
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Regal

3/13/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Steve Regal drew Jacques Goulet

3/14/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen in a tournament final to win Macon Title
First Round matches were
Tony Atlas vs Jacques Goulet
Stan Hansen vs Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebvre vs Helmut Schmidt
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Adrian Adonis vs Bounty Hunter
Wolfgang Schmidt vs Mr Wrestling I

3/15/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling I
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Raymond Rougeau vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs Bounty Hunter
Jacques Goulet vs Steve Regal

3/16/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
No dq Match
Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Adrian Adonis
Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt vs Paul Ellering & Mighty Zulu
Jacques Goulet vs Pierre Lefebvre

3/17/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Tommy Rich beat Jacques Goulet
Adrian Adonis beat Helmut Schmidt
Raymond Rougeau beat Bounty Hunter

3/20/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ric Flair
Pierre Lefevbre drew Bounty Hunter
Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt beat Tommy Rich & Steve Regal

3/21/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson dq
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Mask vs Mask
Mr Wrestling II beat Bounty Hunter
Raymond Rougeau beat John Ruggers
Steve Regal drew The Invader

3/22/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Bob Armstrong & Adrian Adonis vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Tommy Rich vs Bounty Hunter
Raymond Rougeau vs Jacques Goulet

3/23/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Also In action: Paul Ellering, Adrian Adonis, and Lars Anderson

3/24/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham COR
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Jacques Goulet beat Raymond Rougeau
Pez Whatley beat the Invader

3/27/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich beat Ox Baker dq
Jacques Goulet beat Ray Rougeau
Steve Regal beat The Invader
Pez Whatley beat John Ruggers

3/28/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen
Tony Atlas beat Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson dq
Boxing Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter by KO in fourth round
Steve Regal & Mighty Zulu beat John Ruggers & Jacques Goulet at 18:00
Ken Dillinger beat Bill Irwin at 13:00

3/29/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Coal Miner’s Glove Match
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Lumberjack Match
Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis vs Lars Anderson & Rock Hunter
Jacques Goulet vs Pez Whatley
Raymond Rougeau vs John Ruggers

3/30/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Lars Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Paul Ellering & Frankie Laine vs Ken Dillinger & Jacques Goulet
Pez Whatley vs John Ruggers

3/31/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham COR
Dusty Rhodes beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson to win Georgia Tag Title
Adrian Adonis beat John Studd dq
Paul Ellering drew Jacques Goulet
Pez Whatley beat Frankie Laine

4/3/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley beat Jacques Goulet & John Studd
Jerry Stubbs (sub Steve Regal) drew John Ruggers

4/4/78 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat John Studd & Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Macon Champion Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Adrian Adonis beat Helmut Schmidt dq
Wolfgang Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau
Pez Whatley beat Jacques Goulet at 12:00

4/5/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Ric Flair
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson vs Lars Anderson & John Studd
Raymond Rougeau vs Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet

4/6/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Tony Atlas
Lars Anderson vs Mr wrestling II
Also In Action: Rocky Johnson and Adrian Adonis

4/7/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Superstar Billy Graham
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich drew Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Pez Whatley beat John Ruggers

4/8/78 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Tony Atlas vs Stan Hansen
Also In Action: Pez Whatley and Paul Ellering

4/10/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jerry Blackwell
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Steve Regal drew John Ruggers

4/11/78 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lars Anderson
Raymond Rougeau beat Abdullah the Butcher dq at 30:00
Paul Ellering beat Jacques Goulet at 13:00
Ted Allen drew Ken Dillinger 15:00

4/12/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Wahoo McDaniel
Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Adrian Adonis vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Jacques Goulet
John Ruggers vs Pez Whatley
Paul Ellering vs Helmut Schmidt

4/13/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Lars Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen vs Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson vs Rocky Johnson
Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet

4/14/78 Cartersville, GA @ Cherokee Street Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah the Butcher & Lars Anderson
Pez Whatley beat Wolfgang Schmidt dq
Raymond Rougeau beat John Ruggers
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bill Irwin

4/16/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson & Adrian Adonis (sub Wahoo McDaniel)
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tommy Rich
Jacques Goulet beat Pierre Lefebvre
Paul Ellering beat Ken Dillinger

4/16/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes beat Superstar Billy Graham
Thunderbolt Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Ric Flair
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tommy Rich
Raymond Rougeau & Pez Whatley beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis beat John Ruggers

4/17/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes ddq Abdullah the Butcher
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau & Pez Whatley
Paul Ellering beat Ken Dillinger

4/18/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Tommy Rich
Rocky Johnson beat Helmut Schmidt (sub Lars Anderson)
Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt beat Adrian Adonis & Pierre Lefebvre
Paul Ellering beat John Ruggers

4/19/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah The Butcher
Stan Hansen & Lars Anderson vs Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Tommy Rich
Adrian Adonis & Raymond Rougeau vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Jacques Goulet vs Pez Whatley

4/24/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Tv Champion Ole Anderson COR
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Steve Regal beat Jacques Goulet
Doug Gilbert beat Klondike Bill
The Invader beat Pierre Lefebvre

4/25/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Macon Champion Tommy Rich vs Abdullah The Butcher
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Lars Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Raymond Rougeau & Steve Regal vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader

4/27/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Ole Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling II
Abdullah the Butcher vs Tommy Rich
Jacques Goulet vs Raymond Rougeau
Ken Dillinger vs Paul Ellering

4/28/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Graham & Abdullah the Butcher dq
Stan Hansen no contest Rocky Johnson
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson to win Georgia Tag Title
Wolfgang Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau
Doug Gilbert drew Jacques Goulet  

4/30/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Ernie Ladd vs Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Abdullah The Butcher
Pez Whatley vs Helmut Schmidt
Doug Gilbert vs Jacques Goulet

5/1/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich
Rocky Johnson beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Adrian Adonis beat Ken Dillinger
Doug Gilbert beat Jacques Goulet
Paul Ellering beat Bill White

5/2/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson to win Georgia TV Title
Macon Champion Abdullah The Butcher no contest Adrian Adonis
1,000 Silver Dollars, No dq Match
Mr Wrestling II drew Lars Anderson 20:00
Tommy Rich beat El Lobo
Doug Gilbert & the Invader beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Notes: Doug Gilbert was scheduled to wrestle Jacques Goulet in the opener, Wolfgang & Helmut Schmidt were advertised to wrestle Paul Ellering & Pez Whatley, and the Invader was not advertised at all. No explanation was provided following this card as to why Goulet, Ellering, and Whatley did not appear.

5/3/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen dq

5/4/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich & Doug Gilbert vs Jacques Goulet & Wolfgang Schmidt
Paul Ellering vs The Invader

5/5/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen drew Mr. Wrestling II
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Adrian Adonis beat Raymond Rougeau
Invader beat Pez Whatley

5/6/78 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Columbus Championship Wrestling TV Taping
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Irwin
Ole Anderson beat Steve Regal
Stan Hansen beat Bill Irwin

5/6/78 Lawrenceville, GA
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen dq
Jacques Goulet beat Ted Allen
Tommy Rich beat John Ruggers
Bill Irwin beat Burrhead Jones

5/8/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Rocky Johnson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson to win the Georgia TV Title
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling I
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet & The Invader
Doug Gilbert beat Ken Dillinger

5/9/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling I
Pez Whatley beat French Angel dq
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Paul Ellering beat Ken Dillinger

5/10/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Ole Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
Texas Death Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis drew Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Paul Ellering beat Jacques Goulet
Doug Gilbert beat John Ruggers

5/11/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet & French Angel

5/12/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II 2/3
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson to win Georgia TV title
Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Helmut Schmidt beat Paul Ellering
Pez Whatley drew Wolfgang Schmidt
Steve Regal beat Jacques Goulet

5/13/78 Carrrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Adrian Adonis beat French Angel dq
Hartford Love beat Steve Regal
Doug Gilbert beat Ted Allen

5/14/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Hansen
Abdullah the Butcher beat Tommy Rich
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Helmut Schmidt & French Angel beat Paul Ellering & Pez Whatley
Doug Gilbert drew John Ruggers

5/15/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Helmut Schmidt & Hartford Love beat Adrian Adonis & Doug Gilbert
Hartford Love beat Paul Ellering

5/16/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson drew Mr. Wrestling II
Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum
Helmut Schmidt beat Doug Gilbert
Steve Regal drew French Angel (sub Wolfgang Schmidt)

5/17/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Ken Dillinger & Helmut Schmidt
The French Angel beat Paul Ellering
Hartford Love beat Steve Regal

5/18/78 Rome, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II vs French Angel
Ken Dillinger vs Pez Whatley
Doug Gilbert vs Hartford Love

5/19/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen no contest Dusty Rhodes when Abdullah The Butcher attacked Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bobby Duncum
Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Adrian Adonis & Pez Whatley beat Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt
Hartford Love beat Paul Ellering

5/22/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher
Stan Hansen beat Adrian Adonis (sub Rocky Johnson)
1,000 Silver Dollars match
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
Adrian Adonis beat Wolfgang Schmidt
Helmut Schmidt beat Paul Ellering
Hartford Love beat Doug Gilbert

5/23/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher to win Macon Title
1,000 Silver Dollars match
Ole Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Adrian Adonis & Paul Ellering beat Eddie Mansfield & Helmut Schmidt
Hartford Love beat Bill Irwin

5/24/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling I (sub Rocky Johnson) beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Adrian Adonis & Pez Whatley beat Hartford Love (sub Wolfgang Schmidt) & Helmut Schmidt
French Angel (sub Hartford Love) beat Paul Ellering

5/25/78 Rome, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich
Adrian Adonis vs Abdullah The Butcher

5/26/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rock Hunter barred from ringside
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & French Angel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Rock Hunter beat Paul Ellering
Steve Regal drew Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis beat Hartford Love

5/29/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rock Hunter barred from ringside
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling I (sub Paul Jones) beat Rock Hunter
Ken Dillinger vs Bryan St. John
Roger Howell beat Bill Irwin

5/30/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson (sub Stan Hansen)
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Lumberjack Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Ivan Koloff beat Adrian Adonis
Helmut Schmidt beat Paul Ellering
Hartford Love beat Mike Howell

5/31/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Ivan Koloff vs Pez Whatley
Tommy Rich vs French Angel
Adrian Adonis vs Hartford Love
John Ruggers vs Steve Regal

6/1/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Abdullah The Butcher
Rocky Johnson vs Rock Hunter
Steve Regal vs Ivan Koloff
Adrian Adonis vs Helmut Schmidt
Doug Gilbert vs Wolfgang Schmidt

6/2/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & The Assassin
Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca beat Adrian Adonis
Hartford Love beat Steve Regal

6/5/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II ddq Abdullah the Butcher & Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter
Pez Whatley beat French Angel
King Kong Mosca beat Adrian Adonis
Rick Martel beat Helmut Schmidt
Mad Dog Martin beat Billy Starr

6/6/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen no contest Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher 12:00
King Kong Mosca beat Rick Martel
Mr Wrestling II beat French Angel dq in 17:00
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Hartford Love & Helmut Schmidt
Pez Whatley beat Len Denton

6/7/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Abdullah The Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
King Kong Mosca vs Adrian Adonis
Pez Whatley vs Helmut Schmidt
Len Denton vs Hartford Love

6/9/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
King Kong Mosca won a tournament to win the Georgia Title.
Others entered included Dick Slater, Abdullah the Butcher, Mr Wrestling II, Ivan Koloff, the Assassin, Stan Hansen, Mad Dog Martin, Mr Wrestling I, Rick Martel, Ole Anderson, Tommy Rich, Adrian Adonis, Hartford Love and Len Denton
A Battle Royal reportedly determined the pairings for the Georgia Title tournament.

6/12/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher & Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter
King Kong Mosca beat Len Denton
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Regal
Rick Martel beat Ken Dillinger
Rick McGraw (sub Helmut Schmidt) beat Roger Howell

6/13/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson dq
King Kong Mosca beat Steve Regal
Rock Hunter & Hartford Love beat Rick McGraw & Ted Allen
Rick Martel beat Wolfgang Schmidt

6/15/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Handicap Match
Stan Hansen vs Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff

6/16/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Title vs $1,500
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling I
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Regal
Rick Martel beat Eric The Red
Rick McGraw beat Ken Dillinger

6/18/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah The Butcher to win Columbus Title
1,000 Silver Dollar Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Assassin COR
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Mad Dog Martin & French Angel
Pez Whatley drew Hartford Love

6/19/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Eric the Red
Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Kong Mosca
Taped Fist Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Rick Martel beat Mad Dog Martin
Rick McGraw drew Hartford Love

6/20/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher dq
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca beat Rick Martel
Tommy Rich beat Mad Dog Martin
French Angel beat Steve Regal
Ken Dillinger drew Bill Irwin

6/21/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Mr Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher vs The Sheik
Dick Slater vs King Kong Mosca
Tommy Rich vs Mad Dog Martin
Rick Martel & Pez Whatley vs Hartford Love & French Angel

6/22/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II vs Abdullah the Butcher & the Sheik
Also In action: King Kong Mosca, Pez Whatley, Rick Martel, Rick McGraw, and Hartford Love

6/23/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Stan Hansen & Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher & Ric Flair
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Handicap Match
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill & Bill Irwin
Pez Whatley & Rick Martel beat Hartford Love & The Angel
Rick McGraw beat Len Denton

6/26/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca beat Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Turco
Len Denton drew Barry Orton

6/27/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Rick Martel beat Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca dq
Tommy Rich beat Pete Austin 10:00
Pez Whatley drew French Angel 15:00
Charles Daugherty beat Barry Orton at 12:00

6/28/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca vs Dick Slater
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff & Abdullah the Butcher
Rick Martel vs Pete Austin
Steve Regal vs Ken Dillinger

6/29/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Ole Anderson
King Kong Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Rick Martel vs French Angel
Roger Howell vs Pete Austin
Steve Regal vs Ken Dillinger

6/30/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Billy Graham
Mr Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Ivan Koloff & Abdullah the Butcher beat Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
Rick Martel beat French Angel dq
Hartford Love beat Barry Orton

7/3/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
King Kong Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Superstar Billy Graham vs Mr. Wrestling II
Hartford Love vs Steve Regal
French Angel vs Rick Martel
Len Denton vs Pez Whatley

7/4/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Mr Wrestling II beat French Angel
Steve Regal beat Len Denton
Rick McGraw beat Barry Orton
Charles Daugherty beat Roger Howell

7/5/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ole Anderson vs Stan Hansen & Mystery Partner
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ivan Koloff
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Billy Graham vs Tommy Rich
Roger Howell vs French Angel
Barry Orton vs Hartford Love

7/6/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Ole Anderson
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II vs Rock Hunter & French Angel

7/7/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Dick Slater vs Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Taped Fist Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
No dq Match
French Angel beat Rick Martel
Rick McGraw & Pez Whatley beat Len Denton & Hartford Love

7/10/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II
French Angel beat Rick McGraw
Pez Whatley drew Hartford Love
Rick McGraw beat Pete Doherty

7/11/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Steve Regal beat Rock Hunter & Hartford Love
The Challenger beat Dennis Hall
Barry Orton drew Bill Irwin

7/12/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair vs Stan Hansen
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff vs Thunderbolt Patterson
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Ole Anderson vs Tommy Rich
Pez Whatley & Steve Regal vs Len Denton & Charles Daugherty
Barry Orton vs Ken Dillinger

7/13/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Rock Hunter vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen vs Angelo Mosca
Pez Whatley vs French Angel
Dennis Hall vs Charles Daugherty

7/14/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca COR
TV Title vs $1,000
Ole Anderson no contest Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Boxing Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Ernie Ladd beat Ray Candy
Pez Whatley beat French Angel
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Roger Howell drew Len Denton

7/17/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Mr. Saito drew Rick McGraw

7/18/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson won a 13 man Battle Royal
Stan Hansen won a tournament to earn a NWA Title Shot
Also Involved in the tournament & Battle Royal were Tommy Rich, Steve Regal, Ole Anderson, Hartford Love, Rick Martel, Sonny King, French Angel, Mr. Wrestling #II, Mr. Saito, King Kong Mosca, Pez Whatley, and Rock Hunter

7/19/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II won a tournament to earn a NWA Title Shot
Others involved in the tournament were Stan Hansen, Ron Starr, Tommy Rich, Roger Howell, Ted Allen, Ole Anderson, Thunderbolt Patterson, Rick Martel, Sonny King, Mr. Saito, King Kong Mosca, Ken Dillinger, Bill Irwin and Rock Hunter

7/20/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Angelo Mosca
Mr Wrestling II vs French Angel
Steve Regal vs Sonny King
Rick Martel & Pez Whatley vs Ken Dillinger & the Challenger

7/21/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match
Stan Hansen beat Angelo Mosca
Thunderbolt Patterson beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II dq
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat French Angel & Hartford Love
The Assassin beat Pez Whatley
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Wenona Little Heart won a Women's Battle Royal

7/24/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Rick Martel
Sonny King vs Len Denton
Hartford Love vs Bill Irwin
Mr. Saito vs Steve Regal

7/25/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Stan Hansen 60:00
Angelo Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Roger Howell vs Sonny King
Steve Regal vs The Challenger

7/26/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca vs Pez Whatley
Rick Martel vs Mr Saito
Vicki Williams vs Suzette Ferriera
Steve Regal vs Sonny King

7/28/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Stan Hansen drew Ernie Ladd
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw
French Angel beat Roger Howell
Pez Whatley beat Len Denton

7/31/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
Rick Martel & Rick McGraw beat Hartford Love & Ken Dillinger
The Challenger beat Roger Howell
Ken Dillinger beat Barry Orton

8/1/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Amgelo Mosca beat Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Rick McGraw drew Mr Saito
Roger Howell beat Barry Orton
Ken Dillinger beat Dennis Johnson

8/2/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
George Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson vs French Angel
Rick Martel vs Hartford Love
Cocoa Willie vs Lord Littlebrook
Mr Saito vs Pez Whatley

8/3/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II vs French Angel
Also scheduled: Rick Martel, Mr Saito, Sonny King, Rick McGraw, and a midget match

8/4/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr. Mystery beat Angelo Mosca
Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Sonny King & The Challenger
Cocoa Willie beat Lord Littlebrook
Pez Whatley beat Hartford Love
Roger Howell beat Barry Orton

8/7/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
Mr. Mystery beat Angelo Mosca and revealed himself to be Dick Slater after the match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Ken Patera
Rick Martel beat French Angel
Pez Whatley beat Ken Dillinger

8/8/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Dick Slater beat Hartford Love
Rick Martel beat Sonny King
Ken Dillinger beat Billy Starr

8/9/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
No dq Match
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater vs Greg Valentine
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Hartford Love & French Angel
Rick McGraw vs Sonny King

8/10/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Also in Action: Rick Martel, Frenchy Martin, the Challenger, Roger Howell, Ken Dillinger, and Billy Starr

8/11/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson COR
Dick Slater beat French Angel (sub Angelo Mosca)
Taped Fist Match
Stan Hansen beat Ivan Koloff
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Hartford Love (sub French Angel) & Mr. Saito
Mr Wrestling II beat Mad Dog Martin
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Pez Whatley beat The Challenger

8/13/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Challenger (sub Angelo Mosca)
Dick Slater beat Sonny King
The Challenger beat Dennis Hall

8/14/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater beat The Challenger (sub Angelo Mosca)
Rick McGraw beat Pete Austin
The Challenger beat Steve Regal
Mr. Saito beat Roger Howell

8/17/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Angelo Mosca
Also In Action: Rick Martel, Steve Regal, Mr. Saito, and Rick McGraw

8/18/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Bounty Match
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Mr Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Hartford Love & French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Sonny King
Rick Martel beat The Challenger
Pez Whatley drew Mr Saito

8/20/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff COR
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Mr Wrestling II beat French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Mr Saito
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw

8/21/78 Augusta, Ga @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
French Angel vs Mr. Wrestling II
Sonny King vs Tommy Rich
Mr. Saito vs Pez Whatley
Billy Starr vs Rick McGraw

8/22/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dick Slater & Stan Hansen beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mr X
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw
Rick Martel beat The Challenger
Randy Alls (sub Steve Regal) beat Billy Starr

8/24/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen won a Tournament to earn a NWA Title Shot against Harley Race
Also Competing in the tournament were Angelo Mosca, Thunderbolt Patterson, Ivan Koloff, Mr. Wrestling #2, Hartford Love, Pez Whatley, Len Denton, and Rick McGraw
Battle Royal

8/25/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson won a Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
Tournament for NWA Title shot on next Atlanta card
Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ivan Koloff
Semi Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson bye
Ivan Koloff beat Mr Wrestling I
Second Round
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling I beat Sonny King
First Round
Mr. Wrestling I beat Pez Whatley
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Hartford Love
Sonny King beat Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff beat Rick Martel
Dick Slater beat French Angel
Also In Action: Angelo Mosca & Mr Wrestling II

8/27/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ole Anderson vs Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Hartford Love & French Angel beat Tommy Rich & Steve Regal
Len Denton beat Roger Howell
Pez Whatley beat Ken Dillinger

8/28/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat French Angel & Sonny King
Rick McGraw beat The Challenger
Steve Regal beat Pete Austin

8/29/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & the Challenger
Steve Regal beat Ken Dillinger
Len Denton beat Randy Alls

8/31/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Stan Hansen
Rick Martel vs Angelo Mosca
Sonny King & Hartford Love vs Rick McGraw & Mr Wrestling II

9/1/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Stan Hansen beat Pez Whatley (sub French Angel)
Jerry Brisco beat The Challenger
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Saito
Rick Martel beat Dr. X
Rick McGraw beat Pete Austin

9/4/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Tommy Rich ddq Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Rick Martel beat Dr. X
Sonny King beat Dennis Hall
Jerry Stubbs beat Pete Austin

9/5/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff no contest Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel beat Mr X
Hartford Love beat Dennis Hall
Rick McGraw drew Mr Saito

9/7/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen & French Angel

9/8/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Rick Martel beat French Angel
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw
Pez Whatley beat Mr. Saito
The Challenger beat Steve Regal

9/11/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca dq
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
Rick Martel beat Dr. X
Sonny King beat Bill Dromo
Roger Howell beat Rick McGraw

9/12/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat the Challenger & French Angel
Sonny King beat Roger Howell

9/14/78 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Ivan Koloff won battle royal
Ivan Koloff beat Bill Dromo
Sonny King beat Ted Allen
The Challenger beat Roger Howell
Mr. Saito beat Bobby Simmons
Ken Dillinger drew Dennis Hall

9/14/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Angelo Mosca
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen & French Angel
Also In Action: Rick Martel, Steve Regal, Dr. X, and Pete Austin

9/17/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca beat Dick Slater dq
Andre The Giant beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Tommy Rich beat Dr. X
Rick Martel beat French Angel
Pez Whatley & Joyce Grable beat Hartford Love & Suzette Ferriera
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw

9/18/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca COR
Rick Martel beat French Angel
The Challenger beat Steve Regal
Mr. Saito beat Roger Howell

9/19/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca beat Bill Dromo
Dick Slater beat Sonny King
Pez Whatley beat Mr Saito
Hartford Love beat Rick McGraw

9/20/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich vs Dr X
Rick Martel vs Mr Saito
Also In Action: Len Denton and Steve Regal

9/22/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen dq
No dq Match
Dick Slater beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca COR
Mr. Wrestling II & mystery partner Rick Martel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Pez Whatley beat The Challenger
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Rick McGraw beat Ken Dillinger

9/23/78 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG TV Studios
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win Georgia Tag Title
Stan Hansen beat Dennis Hall
Masked Superstar beat Roger Howell
Dick Slater beat The Challenger

9/25/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca to win Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen (sub Ivan Koloff)
Stan Hansen beat Pez Whatley
Rick Martel beat Pete Austin
Rick McGraw beat Ken Dillinger

9/26/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Angelo Mosca dq
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Sonny King drew Pez Whatley
Rick McGraw & Roger Howell beat Ken Dillinger & Pete Austin

9/29/78 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
King Kong Mosca beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Rick Martel & Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Title vs $15,000 Match
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
Pez Whatley beat Sonny King dq

10/2/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel
Dick Slater beat Angelo Mosca
Tommy Rich beat The Challenger
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love

10/3/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Angelo Mosca
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & Pierre Lefebvre
Raymond Rougeau beat The Challenger

10/5/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich & Andre the Giant
Dick Slater vs Angelo Mosca
Also In Action: Rick Martel, Steve Regal, and Mr. Saito

10/6/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Andre The Giant beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar drew Dick Slater
Ray Candy beat Dr. X
Raymond Rougeau beat The Challenger

10/9/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Street Fight
Angelo Mosca beat Dick Slater
Stan Hansen dcor Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Sonny King & French Angel
Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
Raymond Rougeau drew Hartford Love

10/10/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca beat Mr Wrestling II to win Macon Title
Bunkhouse Match
Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & French Angel
Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
Raymond Rougeau beat Hartford Love
Rick McGraw drew Len Denton

10/12/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Masked Superstar vs Rick McGraw

10/13/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar (sub Ole Anderson) & Stan Hansen
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca dq
Bunkhouse Match
Dick Slater beat Masked Superstar
Pez Whatley beat French Angel
Pierre Lefevre beat Sonny King
Hartford Love drew Raymond Rougeau

10/16/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Elimination tournament for Georgia Title
Stan Hansen beat Ray Rougeau
Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen to win Georgia Title

10/17/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen no contest Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Masked Superstar beat Rick McGraw
Roger Howell beat Mr Saito
Pierre Lefebvre beat Dennis Hall

10/20/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Angelo Mosca beat Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II dq
Handicap Match
Masked Superstar beat Bill Dromo & Steve Regal
Pez Whatley beat Sonny King
Bugsy McGraw beat Butch Malone
Raymond Rougeau beat Mr. Saito

10/23/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Masked Superstar beat Raymond Rougeau
Bugsy McGraw beat Jim Dalton
Pierre Lefebvre beat Butch Malone

10/24/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No time Limit, No dq Match
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca & Hartford Love (sub Sonny King) & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Pierre Lefebvre beat Masked Superstar dq
Pez Whatley beat Butch Malone (sub Hartford Love)
The Challenger beat Steve Regal

10/26/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bill Dromo vs Masked Superstar
Len Denton vs Bugsy McGraw

10/27/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Pez Whatley beat Ole Anderson dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling II
$1,000 vs $1,000 Match
Martel offered $1,000 if Superstar could pin him, and Superstar offered $1,000 if Martel could break the Cobra Hold
Masked Superstar drew Rick Martel
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca
Bugsy McGraw beat Hartford Love
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Dalton
Pierre Lefevre beat Len Denton

10/30/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out match
Pez Whatley beat Ole Anderson
Texas Death Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar beat Pierre Lefebrve
Bugsy McGraw beat Larry Latham

10/31/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Rick Martel beat Macon Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar beat Raymond Rougeau
Bugsy McGraw beat Larry Latham
The Challenger beat Roger Howell

11/2/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson vs Pez Whatley
Pez Whatley vs Angelo Mosca
Bugsy McGraw vs Larry Latham
Also In action: Masked Superstar

11/3/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match (Falls Count Anywhere)
Ole Anderson beat Pez Whatley
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
No Time Limit Match
Rick Martel beat Masked Superstar dq
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca COR
Bugsy McGraw beat Len Denton
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham
Dr. X beat Pierre Lefebvre

11/6/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Ole Anderson beat Pez Whatley
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Medic I
Bugsy McGraw beat Len Denton
Kurt Von Hess beat Pierre Lefebrve
Pez Whatley beat Larry Latham

11/7/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Rick Martel beat Macon Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling I
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dr X
Bugsy McGraw beat The Challenger
Kurt Von Hess beat Roger Howell

11/9/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Pez Whatley
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling I vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Also Scheduled: Thunderbolt Patterson and a women’s match

11/10/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar dq
Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw beat Angelo Mosca & Bounty Hunter
Rufus R Jones beat Hartford Love
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Challenger
Ray Rougeau beat Kurt Von Hess

11/13/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II drew Masked Superstar
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mystery Opponent Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca beat Tommy Rich & Bugsy McGraw dq
Rufus R Jones beat The Challenger
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Regal

11/14/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn
Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw beat Hartford Love & King Kong Mosca 6:00
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bounty Hunter
Rufus R. Jones beat the Challenger 11:00

11/15/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Two Referees
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Mystery Man
Rick Martel vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Angelo Mosca
Bugsy McGraw vs Hartford Love
Rufus R Jones vs Butch Malone
Steve Regal vs Kurt Von Hess

11/16/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Pez Whatley & Mr. Wrestling I
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Also In Action: Rufus R. Jones, Bugsy McGraw, and Thunderbolt Patterson

11/20/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca vs Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling I
Larry Latham vs Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebvre vs Bryan St. John

11/23/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
Round 1
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat the Islanders
The Assassin (sub The Spoiler) & Masked Superstar beat Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song & King Kong Mosca
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Haystacks Calhoun & Klondike Bill
Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Round 2
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat the Assassin & the Masked Superstar
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
Semi Finals
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco bye
Finals
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to be awarded vacant title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

11/24/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar & Mystery Partner
Also In action: Rufus R Jones, Rick Martel, Raymond Rougeau, Kurt Von Hess, Medic I, and Bryan St John

11/27/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich ddq Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II drew Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca
Kurt Von Hess beat Pez Whatley
The Challenger beat Roger Howell

11/28/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mystery Partner Bugsy McGraw & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Mr Wrestling I beat The Spoiler
Rick Martel & Raymond Rougeau beat the Medics
Dennis Hall drew Larry Latham

11/29/78 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling I vs Ole Anderson
Bugsy McGraw vs Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Kurt Von Hess & the Challenger
Larry Latham vs Rufus R Jones
Raymond Rougeau vs Bryan St John

12/1/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson dq
Bob Armstrong drew Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca beat Bugsy McGraw & Rick Martel
Rufus R Jones beat The Challenger
Kurt Von Hess beat Pierre Lefebrve

12/4/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen barred from ringside
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Angelo Mosca & The Spoiler vs Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
Kurt Von Hess vs Mr Wrestling I
Bryan St John vs Rufus R Jones



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 04:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
I do not have Ann Gunkel's All South promotion edited.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 04:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
24th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/5/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Bugsy McGraw & Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Macon Champion Angelo Mosca vs Tommy Rich
Rick Martel & Pez Whatley vs the Medics
Roger Howell vs Bryan St John

12/7/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Angelo Mosca
Len Denton vs Bugsy McGraw
Randy Alls vs Pez Whatley

12/8/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Winner Must Use Cobra Hold
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Angelo Mosca & Kurt Von Hess
Bugsy McGraw beat David Shults
Rufus R Jones beat Larry Latham
Raymond Rougeau beat Bryan St John

12/11/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Jack Brisco
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Bugsy McGraw beat Angelo Mosca
Skip Young beat Kurt Von Hess dq
Ray Rougeau drew Larry Latham

12/12/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham
Jack Brisco & Bugsy McGraw beat Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca
No Time Limit
Mr Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
Rick Martel drew Larry Latham
Len Denton beat Pez Whatley

12/13/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Jack Brisco
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca vs Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling II
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Kurt Von Hess & the Challenger
Bryan St John vs Rufus R Jones

12/14/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Bugsy McGraw vs Angelo Mosca
David Shults vs Rufus R Jones

12/15/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca beat Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
Luke Graham beat Pierre Lefebrve
Kurt Von Hess beat Len Denton

12/17/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ernie Ladd
Columbus Champion Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich vs Stan Hansen
Rufus R Jones & Bugsy McGraw vs Kurt Von Hess & Angelo Mosca
Jerry Oates vs Larry Latham
Ted Oates drew Kurt Von Hess

12/22/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Jerry Oates beat Frankie Laine (sub Angelo Mosca)
Luke Graham beat Jerry Stubbs
Kurt Von Hess drew Ted Oates

12/25/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich won battle royal
Taped Fist match
Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Wenonah Little Heart beat Suzette Ferriera
First Round
Pierre Lefebrve drew Bryan St. John
Angelo Mosca beat Pierre Lefebrve
Mr Wrestling I beat Bryan St. John
Luke Graham beat Bugsy McGraw
Mr. Wrestling II ddq Masked Superstar
Rufus R Jones beat Kurt Von Hess
Semi Finals
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling I
Rufus Jones beat Luke Graham
Finals
Rufus Jones beat Angelo Mosca to win tournament

12/26/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling I
Macon Champion Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich vs The Challenger
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs The Medics

12/28/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich vs Kurt Von Hess

12/30/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Superstar vs Mr. Wrestling II
$16,000 vs TV Title
Ole Anderson vs Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson 2/3  
Angelo Mosca vs Tommy Rich
Luke Graham vs Bob Armstrong
The Medics vs Dennis Hall & Raymond Rougeau

12/31/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel won a Battle Royal for $3,500
Also participating in the Battle Royal were Angelo Mosca, Raymond Rougeau, Bryan St John, Mr Wrestling II, Kurt Von Hess, Bugsy McGraw, Rufus R Jones, Larry Latham, Tommy Rich, Ivan Koloff, Bob Armstrong, the Challenger, Pierre Lefebvre, and Masked Superstar



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 04:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
25th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race dcor Andre the Giant
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr to Win Georgia Tag Title
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham
Bugsy McGraw beat Kurt Von Hess
Pierre Lefevre beat Bryan St. John
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham

1/1/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Columbus Champion Angelo Mosca vs Tommy Rich
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling I
Stan Hansen vs Bugsy McGraw
Rufus R Jones vs Kurt Von Hess
Raymond Rougeau vs The Challenger

1/4/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Stan Hansen
Randy Savage vs Dutch Mantell
Also In Action: Raymond Rougeau and Pierre Lefebvre

1/7/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Title vs $1,000
Wahoo McDaniel beat Macon Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar no contest Bugsy McGraw & Mr Wrestling II
Rufus R Jones beat Luke Graham
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bryan St John
Frank Dusek beat Billy Starr

1/8/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gene Anderson
Tommy Rich drew Stan Hansen
Rufus R Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Luke Graham & Angelo Mosca
The Grappler beat Pierre Lefebrve
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham

1/11/79 Rome, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Randy Savage vs Bobby Eaton
Pierre Lefebvre vs the Grappler

1/12/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Stan Hansen
Angelo Mosca beat Bugsy McGraw
The Grappler drew Pierre Lefevbre
Dennis Hall beat Larry Latham

1/13/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Gene Anderson
Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich
Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca vs Rufus R Jones & Wahoo McDaniel

1/14/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich beat Larry Latham
Bugsy McGraw beat Frank Dusek
Raymond Rougeau drew Luke Graham

1/14/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Jack Brisco beat Stan Hansen
Luke Graham drew Rufus R Jones
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bryan St John

1/15/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA champion Harley Race beat Rufus R Jones
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca & Stan Hansen
Bugsy McGraw beat Bryan St John
The Grappler beat Billy Starr
Rick Oliver drew Jerry Roberts

1/18/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Stan Hansen
Also In Action: Rick Oliver and Raymond Rougeau

1/19/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win Georgia Tag title
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
Angelo Mosca drew Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Grappler
Tommy Rich beat Luke Graham
Rick Oliver drew Raymond Rougeau

1/22/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Handcuff Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca
Mr Wrestling I beat Larry Latham
Jerry Oates beat Rick Oliver dq
Ted Oates drew Raymond Rougeau

1/23/79 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat The Grappler (sub Masked Superstar)
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Bugsy McGraw
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Raymond Rougeau beat Frank Dusek
Rick Oliver beat Chick Donovan

1/25/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II vs Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Also In Action: Rufus R Jones and Raymond Rougeau

1/26/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca & Stan Hansen
Bugsy McGraw beat Rick Oliver
Jerry Roberts drew Pierre Lefebrve

1/29/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre the Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca
Tommy Rich v Luke Graham
Mr. Wrestling I vs The Grappler

1/30/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca to win Macon Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates drew Pierre Lefebvre & the Grappler

2/1/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich & Andre the Giant vs Luke Graham & Angelo Mosca
Also In Action: Rufus R Jones

2/2/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar COR
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ox Baker
Ernie Ladd beat Mr. Wrestling I (sub Dick Slater)
The Sheik beat Tony Atlas
Blackjack Lanza beat Tommy Rich
Texas Tornado Match
Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Raymond Rougeau beat Luke Graham
Vicku Williams beat Leilani Kai
Jerry Roberts beat Larry Latham

2/4/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
Macon Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham
Raymond Rougeau & Vicky Williams beat Larry Latham & Lelani Kai
Dennis Hall drew The Grappler

2/4/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Luke Graham dq
Jerry Roberts drew Pierre Lefebvre
Raymond Rougeau beat Rick Oliver

2/5/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling I
Andre The Giant beat Ox Baker
Wahoo McDaniel beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson dq
Jerry Roberts beat Larry Latham dq
Pierre Lefebrve beat Rip Oliver

2/5/79 Tate, GA @ Elementary School Gymnasium
Stan Hansen vs Thunderbolt Patterson

2/7/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant vs Masked Superstar
Handcuff Match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen vs Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Raymond Rougeau & Jerry Roberts vs Rick Oliver & the Grappler
Dennis Hall vs Larry Latham

2/8/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca & Masked Superstar
Luke Graham vs Mr Wrestling II

2/9/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mr Wrestling II no contest Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Stan Hansen
Rufus R Jones beat Blackjack Lanza
Jerry Oates drew Kurt Von Hess
Pierre Lefebvre beat Rick Oliver

2/11/79 Marietta, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson COR
Wahoo McDaniel beat Luke Graham
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess
The Grappler beat Pierre Lefebvre
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham

2/12/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel drew Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Raymond Rougeau drew Kurt Von Hess
Rufus R Jones beat Rick Oliver
Dennis Hall beat John Wolfe

2/12/79 Tate, GA @ Elementary School Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson, Stan Hansen, and Tommy Rich in action.

2/13/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson but the title didn't change hands because the TV Title was only on the line the first 15 minutes of the match
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen & Kurt Von Hess
Luke Graham beat Pierre Lefebvre
Raymond Rougeau beat Rick Oliver
Jerry Roberts drew Larry Latham

2/15/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
Also In Action: Rufus R Jones and Raymond Rougeau

2/16/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ernie Ladd to win North American Title
Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes
Masked Superstar drew Mr. Wrestling I
Blackjack Lanza beat Rufus R Jones
Kurt Von Hess beat Dennis Hall
Raymond Rougeau drew Pierre Lefebrve

2/16/79 Milledgeville, GA @ Baldwin County Community Center
Tommy Rich vs Stan Hansen
Luke Graham vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Larry Latham & Toni Rose vs Jerry Roberts & Vicky Williams
John Wolfe vs Ted Oates

2/18/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Card cancelled due to snow

2/19/79 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas beat Stan Hansen dq
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Blackjack Lanza beat Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebrve (sub Jerry Oates) beat Frank Dusek

2/22/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Also In Action: Blackjack Lanza and Mr. Wrestling I

2/23/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bunkhouse Lumberjack match
Ole Anderson no contest Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Title vs North American Title
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar no contest North American Champion Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Hansen drew Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Lanza beat Raymond Rougeau
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rick Oliver
Ted Oates beat John Wolfe

2/25/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kurt Von Hess
Tommy Rich beat Blackjack Lanza
Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre beat Frank Dusek & Rick Oliver

2/26/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Rick Oliver (sub Blackjack Lanza) beat Jerry Roberts
Jerry Oates beat Larry Latham
John Wolfe beat Pierre Lefebrve

3/1/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson vs Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R Jones vs Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich vs Larry Latham

3/2/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Russian Chain match
Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas
No dq Match
Stan Hansen drew Wahoo McDaniel
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson beat Rufus R Jones (sub Thunderbolt Patterson)
No dq Match
Blackjack Lanza drew Tommy Rich
Raymond Rougeau (sub Rufus R Jones) beat Kurt Von Hess dq
Dennis Hall beat Rick Oliver

3/4/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bunkhouse Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen & Blackjack Lanza
Thunderbolt Patterson beat John Wolfe
Larry Latham beat Jerry Roberts
Raymond Rougeau beat Rick Oliver

3/4/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson COR
Mr Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar dq
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich no contest Stan Hansen & Blackjack Lanza
Pierre Lefebvre drew Kurt Von Hess
Luke Graham beat Frank Dusek

3/5/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Tornado Bullrope Indian Strap Tag Team Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Kurt Von Hess
Blackjack Lanza beat Pierre Lefebrve
Raymond Rougeau beat John Wolfe

3/7/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bullrope Indian Strap Tag Team Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
Stan Hansen vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong vs Larry Latham
Rufus R Jones vs John Wolfe
Pierre Lefebvre vs Kurt Von Hess

3/8/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich vs Blackjack Lanza

3/9/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Tag Team Match
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II no contest Masked Superstar
Ric Flair no contest Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham & Kurt Von Hess & Blackjack Lanza
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham
Pierre Lefebvre beat John Wolfe
Ted Oates beat Rick Oliver

3/11/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich beat Blackjack Lanza
Bob Armstrong beat Luke Graham
Mr Wrestling I beat Larry Latham
Pierre Lefebvre beat Frank Dusek
John Wolfe beat Jerry Roberts

3/12/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Masked Superstar vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich
Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Frank Dusek vs Raymond Rougeau

3/13/79 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel beat Rocket Monroe (sub Ole Anderson) & Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess dq
Rufus R Jones beat Rick Oliver
Raymond Rougeau beat Frank Dusek

3/15/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Rufus R. Jones vs Blackjack Lanza

3/16/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Luke Graham beat Pierre Lefebrve
John Wolfe beat Jerry Roberts

3/18/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Kurt Von Hess vs Mr Wrestling I
Luke Graham vs Rufus R Jones
Jerry Roberts vs Larry Latham

3/19/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar vs Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
Ivan Koloff vs Tony Atlas
If Armstrong wins, he gets 5 minutes with Bobby Heenan
Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Rick Oliver vs Pierre Lefevre
Larry Latham vs Jerry Roberts

3/20/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich beat Rocket Monroe (sub Blackjack Lanza)
Mr Wrestling I beat Luke Graham
Rufus R Jones beat Larry Latham
Raymond Rougeau beat Rick Oliver

3/22/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich vs Rocket Monroe

3/23/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
No dq Match
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess & Luke Graham
Larry Latham beat Pierre Lefebrve

3/25/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar dq
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
If Rich beats Lanza, Tommy gets five minutes with Bobby Heenan
Blackjack Lanza beat Tommy Rich
Mr Wrestling I beat John Wolfe
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Frank Dusek & Larry Latham
Kurt Von Hess beat Raymond Rougeau

3/26/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Stan Hansen ddq Ric Flair & Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Blackjack Lanza beat Tommy Rich
Ron Bass beat Buddy Diamond
Dennis Hall drew John Wolfe

3/27/79 Milledgeville, GA @ Community Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson & Mr X

3/28/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Luke Graham & Kurt Von Hess
Raymond Rougeau vs Rick Oliver

3/29/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong vs Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Kurt Von Hess
Ron Bass vs Raymond Rougeau

3/30/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Dusty Rhodes beat Mystery Man and then was attacked by Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass & Blackjack Lanza
John Wolfe beat Frank Dusek
Mike Stallings beat Rick Oliver
Note: The Mystery Man may have been Don Muraco

3/31/79 Calhoun, GA
Battle Royal and Wahoo McDaniel advertised

4/1/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong
Mr Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich drew Angelo Mosca
Ron Bass beat Rufus R Jones (sub Raymond Rougeau)
Rufus R Jones beat Larry Latham

4/1/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Lanza dq
Ron Bass beat Dennis Hall
Mike Stallings beat Rocket Monroe

4/2/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Street fight
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass
Rufus R Jones beat Larry Latham
Mike Stallings drew Kurt Von Hess

4/4/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Street Fight
Stan Hansen vs Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca
Raymond Rougeau vs Kurt Von Hess
Mike Stallings vs Larry Latham

4/5/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong vs Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson vs Stan Hansen
Also In Action: Tommy Rich, Rufus R Jones, Ron Bass, and Luke Graham

4/6/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca beat Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
Ron Bass beat Raymond Rougeau
Mike Stallings beat Larry Latham

4/8/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong vs Bobby Heenan & Blackjack Lanza
Mike Stallings vs John Wolfe
Jerry Stubbs vs Rick Oliver

4/9/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bunkhouse match
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass & Blackjack Lanza
Rufus R Jones beat Larry Latham
MIke Stallings drew Kurt Von Hess

4/13/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong no contest Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan
Angelo Mosca beat Joe Soto
Ron Bass beat Mike Stallings

4/15/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes dq
Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ron Bass & Kurt Von Hess
John Wolfe drew Chick Donovan

4/16/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Russian Chain Match
Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong
Angelo Mosca vs Mike Stallings
Rocket Monroe vs Frank Dusek
Carl Fergie vs Chick Donovan

4/18/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Street Fight
Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich vs Bobby Heenan
Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca vs Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling I
Rick Oliver vs Genichiro Tenryu

4/19/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Dusty Rhodes vs Ivan Koloff
Masked Superstar vs Bob Armstrong
Also In Action: Mr Wrestling I

4/20/79 McDonough, GA
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Angelo Mosca beat Bill Dromo
Mike Stallings beat Rick Oliver
Frank Dusek beat Chick Donovan

4/22/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca won a 13 Man Battle Royal by eliminating Wahoo McDaniel
Bobby Heenan beat Bob Armstrong
Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson
Ted Oates drew Genichiro Tenryu
Ivan Koloff beat Rufus R Jones
Mr Wrestling I beat Carl Fergie
Masked Superstar beat Mike Stallings
Also In Battle Royal: Tommy Rich

4/23/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R Jones & Norvell Austin beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Angelo Mosca beat Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass beat Bill Dromo
Genichiro Tenryu beat Carl Fergie

4/25/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Wahoo McDaniel
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson to win Georgia TV Title
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I vs Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza
Angelo Mosca vs Mike Stallings
Rick Oliver vs Norvel Austin
Carl Fergie vs Genichiro Tenryu

4/26/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong vs Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca
Also In Action: Blackjack Lanza

4/27/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage match
Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
US Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
North American Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
Tony Atlas &  Norvel Austin (sub Bob Armstrong) beat Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca
Bobby Heenan beat Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling I & Mike Stallings beat Kurt Von Hess & Luke Graham
Ron Bass beat Bill Dromo dq
Rick Oliver beat Frank Dusek
Genichiro Tenryu beat John Wolfe

4/29/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I
Norvel Austin beat Carl Fergie
Kurt Von Hess beat Mike Stallings
Rick Oliver drew Genichiro Tenryu

4/30/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar drew Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin beat Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza dq
Ron Bass beat Genichiro Tenryu
Carl Fergie drew Mike Stallings

5/2/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff
Kurt Von Hess vs Norvell Austin
Ron Bass & John Wolfe vs Mike Stallings & Genichiro Tenryu

5/3/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Angelo Mosca
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza
Ron Bass beat Ben Alexander
Genichiro Tenryu beat John Wolfe

5/4/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Lanza dq
Genichiro Tenyru beat Carl Fergie
John Wolfe beat Rick Oliver

5/5/79 Calhoun, GA
Ivan Koloff, Angelo Mosca and Tommy Rich in action.

5/7/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Indian Strap Match, Masked Superstar banned from Arena
Angelo Mosca vs Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Ivan Koloff & Kurt Von Hess vs Tommy Rich & Norvell Austin
Rick Oliver vs Mike Stallings
Frank Dusek vs Jerry Roberts

5/8/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Bob Armstrong & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bobby Heenan & Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Lanza beat Mr Wrestling I dq
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff dq
Norvel Austin beat Rick Oliver
Ron Bass drew Genichiro Tenryu
Carl Fergie beat Jerry Roberts

5/9/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Indian Strap Match, Masked Superstar banned from Arena
Angelo Mosca vs Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza
Ron Bass vs Mr Wrestling I
Frank Dusek vs Genichiro Tenryu
Rick Oliver vs Ben Alexander

5/10/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Wahoo McDaniel vs Angelo Mosca

5/11/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff drew Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Lanza beat Bill Dromo
Norvel Austin beat Kurt Von Hess
Carl Fergie beat Ben Alexander

5/12/79 Decatur, GA @ Southwest Dekalb High School Gym
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Norvel Austin vs Luke Graham & Kurt Von Hess
John Wolfe vs Genichiro Tenryu
Ted Oates vs Frank Dusek

5/13/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich dq
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong beat Blackjack Lanza
Ben Alexander beat Frank Dusek
Jerry Roberts drew Carl Fergie

5/14/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar to win Georgia Title
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong to win Georgia TV title
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Norvel Austin
John Wolfe beat Ben Alexander
Jerry Roberts beat Carl Fergie
Genichiro Tenryu beat Ron Bass

5/15/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Bob Armstrong & Wahoo McDaniel
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Ben Alexander & Norvel Austin beat Ron Bass & Carl Fergie
John Wolfe beat Frank Dusek (sub Mike Stallings)
Bill Howard drew Genichiro Tenryu

5/16/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich vs Ron Bass & Eddy Mansfield
Bill Howard vs Norvel Austin
Kurt Von Hess vs Genichiro Tenryu

5/17/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Also In Action: Ron Bass and Genichiro Tenryu

5/18/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Double Cadillac Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament
Finals
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win Georgia tag title
Semi Finals
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff bye
Second Round
Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater dq
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich bye
First Round
Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Pak Song & Kim Duk
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstars
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Ray Candy & Norvel Austin (sub Tony Atlas)
Lou Thesz beat Luke Graham

5/20/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff COR
Masked Superstar beat Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong drew Blackjack Lanza
Tommy Rich beat Bill Howard
Carl Fergie drew Genichiro Tenryu

5/21/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Tornado match
Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon ddq Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Lanza
Mr. Wrestling I beat Luke Graham
Doug Somers beat Charlie Fulton
Jerry Roberts drew Frank Monte

5/22/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess
Ray Candy beat Frank Monte
Doug Somers drew Mike Stallings
Genichiro Tenryu beat Charlie Fulton

5/23/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich vs Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton vs Doug Somers
Carl Fergie vs Genichiro Tenryu

5/24/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
Also In Action: Norvel Austin, Tommy Rich, Bill Howard, and Kurt Von Hess

5/25/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Lanza dq
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Kurt Von Hess
Ray Candy beat Bill Howard
Jerry Roberts beat Frank Monte

5/28/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich ddq Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar dq
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings beat Frank Monte
Jerry Stubbs beat Carl Fergie

5/29/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
Ray Candy & Mr. Wrestling I beat Doug Somers & Kurt Von Hess
Jerry Roberts beat Frank Monte
Norvel Austin beat Charlie Fulton

5/30/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs Masked Superstar
Ivan Koloff & Kurt Von Hess vs Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling I
Ray Candy vs Doug Somers
Frank Monte vs Mike Stallings
Jerry Roberts vs Charlie Fulton

6/1/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Heenan & Blackjack Lanza dq
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Kurt Von Hess beat Norvel Austin & Ray Candy
Mike Stallings beat Bill Howard
Carl Fergie beat Charlie Fulton

6/4/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Lanza
Mr. Wrestling I beat Doug Somers
Norvel Austin beat Bubba Douglas
Jerry Roberts beat Mike Hammer

6/5/79 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Rocket Monroe & Masked Superstar
Norvel Austin beat Bill Howard
Jerry Roberts beat Mike Hammer

6/6/79 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong vs Masked Superstar
Ray Candy & Mr. Wrestling I vs Bubba Douglas & Oki Shikina
Mike Stalling vs Doug Somers
Jerry Roberts vs Mike Hammer

6/7/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza

6/8/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel to win Georgia Tag Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Kurt Von Hess (sub Bobby Heenan)
No dq Match
Masked Superstar beat Bob Armstrong
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Tony Atlas
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings beat Mike Hammer

6/10/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Blackjack Lanza & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich no contest Bobby Heenan
Mike Stallings beat Doug Somers dq
Carl Fergie drew Norvel Austin

6/11/79 Augusta. GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff drew Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas no contest Masked Superstar
Ray Candy beat Chick Donovan
Mike Stallings beat Carl Fergie
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard

6/12/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Masked Superstar beat Bob Armstrong
Ray Candy & Mr. Wrestling I beat Rocket Monroe & Kurt Von Hess
Mike Stallings beat Doug Somers
Norvel Austin beat Mike Hammer

6/13/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I vs Kurt Von Hess & Masked Superstar
Bobby Heenan vs Ray Candy
Mike Stallings vs Doug Somers
Jerry Roberts vs Bill Howard

6/14/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza

6/15/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No dq Match
Bill Watts & Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Heenan dq
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Blackjack Lanza & Masked Superstar dq
Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen beat Gene Anderson
Mr Wrestling I beat Kurt Von Hess
Ray Candy & Norvel Austin beat Doug Somers & Carl Fergie
Mike Stallings beat Bill Howard
Jerry Roberts beat Mike Hammer

6/16/79 Cartersville, GA @ Football Stadium
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson

6/17/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd vs Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Mr Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza vs Tony Atlas
Norvel Austin vs Kurt Von Hess
Jerry Roberts vs Carl Fergie

6/17/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd
Blackjack Lanza beat Mr Wrestling II
Doug Somers beat Mike Stallings
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard

6/18/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen
Georgia Tv Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar
Mike Stallings beat John Wolfe
Jerry Stubbs beat Ben Alexander

6/19/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
No time Limit, No dq Match
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen beat the Avengers
Avenger I (sub Killer Karl Kox) beat Jerry Roberts
Ray Candy beat Bill Howard
Doug Somers drew Mike Stallings

6/21/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Ray Candy vs Kurt Von Hess
Mike Stallings vs Carl Fergie

6/22/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee Bobo Brazil
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Killer Karl Kox no contest Dusty Rhodes
Stan Hansen beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza dq
Ray Candy beat Carl Fergie
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill Howard

6/24/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Blackjack Lanza
Jerry Stubbs beat Ben Alexander
Genichiro Tenryu beat John Wolfe

6/25/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff COR
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Lanza
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Killer Karl Kox beat Jerry Roberts
Ray Candy beat Carl Fergie

6/26/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match, Bobby Heenan barred from ringside
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen
Ray Candy beat Carl Fergie
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard
Jerry Stubbs (sub Norvell Austin) beat Kurt Von Hess

6/27/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
North American Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Killer Karl Kox
Doug Somers vs Ray Candy
John Wolfe vs Mike Stallings
Jerry Stubbs vs Carl Fergie

6/28/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy vs Blackjack Lanza & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff

6/29/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dusty Rhodes beat Killer Karl Kox
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Lanza
Mr. Wrestling I beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings drew Carl Fergie

7/2/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack match
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win Georgia Tag Title
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas beat Blackjack Lanza dq
Masked Superstar (sub Killer Karl Kox) beat Genichiro Tenryu
Ray Candy beat John Wolfe

7/2/79 Cartersville, GA @ Football Stadium
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I vs the Executioners

7/3/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar in 9:51
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq in 10:15
Mr. Wrestling I beat Killer Karl Kox dq in 9:27
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers in 9:45
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill Howard in 8:50
Mike Stallings beat Ben Alexander in 8:30

7/4/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, Special Referee: Ray Candy
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Anything Goes Match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas vs Killer Karl Kox
Bill Howard vs Ray Candy
Ben Alexander vs Jerry Stubbs
John Wolfe vs Genichiro Tenryu

7/5/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen vs Blackjack Lanza & Killer Karl Kox
Mr Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar

7/6/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd
Dusty Rhodes & Bobo Johnson defeated Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Ray Candy
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Texas Tornado Match
Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Lanza
Bobo Brazil beat Ivan Koloff
Missouri Mauler beat Jerry Brisco
Mr. Wrestling I beat Carl Fergie
Candy Rich & Jerry Roberts beat Fabulous Moolah & Bill Howard
Jerry Roberts drew Genichiro Tenryu

7/8/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Ray Candy & Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox & Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Ivan Koloff
Mr Wrestling I beat Carl Fergie
Mike Stallings beat Bill Howard

7/8/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Mr Wrestling I beat Blackjack Lanza
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Jerry Stubbs beat John Wolfe

7/9/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mask vs Belt, Bobby Heenan barred from ringside
Masked Superstar vs Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza vs Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff vs Ray Candy
Killer Karl Kox vs Bob Armstrong
Doug Somers vs Mike Stallings
Bill Howard vs Jerry Roberts

7/11/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Hair vs Hair
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Ray Candy & Stan Hansen vs Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox
Mr Wrestling I vs The Avenger
Bill Howard vs Mike Stallings
Jerry Roberts vs Doug Somers

7/12/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong vs Killer Karl Kox
Stan Hansen vs Blackjack Lanza

7/13/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Stan Hansen beat Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza dq
Mike Stallings beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Jerry Stubbs beat Carl Fergie

7/15/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca
Ray Candy beat Bill Howard
Mike Stallings beat Ben Alexander

7/16/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar COR
Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson
Ray Candy & Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox & Blackjack Lanza dq
Genichiro Tenryu drew Carl Fergie
Jerry Stubbs beat Ben Alexander

7/17/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Russian Chain Match
Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Lanza retained his title
Hair vs Hair
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling I beat Killer Karl Kox & Mr. X
Cocoa Willie beat Tokyo Joe
Mike Stallings beat Ben Alexander

7/18/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Indian Strap Match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Tag Title vs Hair, No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Ray Candy vs Killer Karl Kox
Bob Armstrong vs Doug Somers
Cocoa Willie vs Tokyo Joe
Jerry Stubbs vs Carl Fergie

7/19/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I vs Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
Ray Candy vs Carl Fergie
Cocoa Willie vs Tokyo Joe
Also In Action: Jerry Stubbs

7/20/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Indian Strap Match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Ray Candy beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza dq
Bob Armstrong beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Coco Willie beat Tokyo Joe
Mike Stallings beat Ben Alexander

7/23/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Indian Strap match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Ray Candy beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Lanza retained his title
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen ddq Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Killer Karl Kox beat Mike Stallings
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard

7/24/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
No dq Match
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Lanza retained his title
Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Bill Howard beat Jerry Roberts
Genichiro Tenryu beat Rocket Monroe

7/25/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Title vs Mask, Anything Goes Match
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Texas Death Match
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Bunkhouse Match
Stan Hansen vs Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong vs Killer Karl Kox
Ray Candy vs Carl Fergie
Doug Somers vs Jerry Stubbs
John Wolfe vs Jerry Roberts

7/26/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy vs Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox

7/27/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Sheik
Ray Candy beat Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza dq
Bill Watts beat Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox & Austin Idol
Jerry Brisco beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings beat Carl Fergie
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill Howard

7/30/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Masked Superstar beat Wahoo McDaniel to win Georgia Title
Ray Candy drew Blackjack Lanza
Carl Fergie beat Jerry Roberts
Jerry Stubbs beat Doug Somers

7/31/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
No dq Match, Bobby Heenan barred from ringside
Georgia TV Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Stan Hansen & Ray Candy beat Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
Doug Somers beat Jerry Stubbs
Mike Stallings drew Carl Fergie 15:00

8/1/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Mr Columbus
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Bob Armstrong vs Killer Karl Kox
Stan Hansen vs The Eliminator
Carl Fergie vs Mike Stallings
Jerry Roberts vs Doug Somers

8/2/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong vs Killer Karl Kox
Also In Action: Stan Hansen

8/3/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Atlanta beat Masked Superstar
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Special Referee: Tony Atlas
Ray Candy beat Blackjack Lanza to win Georgia TV Title
Texas Tornado Match
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox & Austin Idol
Street Fight Match, Ole Anderson barred from ringside
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Jerry Stubbs beat Doug Somers
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard

8/5/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Lanza dq
Stan Hansen dcor Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox
Mr. Wrestling I beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings beat Ben Alexander

8/6/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Candy beat Blackjack Lanza to win Georgia TV title
Mr. Augusta beat Masked Superstar dq
Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Killer Karl Kox beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Stallings beat Bill Howard

8/7/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Wahoo McDaniel
Taped Fist Match
Bob Armstrong vs Blackjack Lanza
Jerry Stubbs vs Killer Karl Kox
Jerry Roberts vs Ben Alexander
Mike Stallings vs Bill Howard

8/8/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Mr. Columbus vs Bobby Heenan & Masked Superstar
Taped Fist Match
Bob Armstrong vs Killer Karl Kox
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Tommy Rich vs Doug Somers
Ben Alexander vs Genichiro Tenryu

8/10/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes no contest Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Tony Atlas beat Blackjack Lanza
Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Bobby Heenan
Stan Hansen beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Stallings beat Jerry Roberts

8/14/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich at 22:15
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Stallings
Stan Hansen beat Masked Superstar
Killer Karl Kox beat Genichiro Tenryu
Bob Armstrong beat Ivan Koloff dq
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Jerry Stubbs beat Carl Fergie
Tommy Rich won a Battle Royal to earn a title shot against NWA Champion Harley Race in the main event
Also In Battle Royal: Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel

8/15/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Battle Royal Winner
Battle Royal featuring Jerry Stubbs, Austin Idol, Ray Candy, Masked Superstar, Mike Stallings, Jonathan Boyd, Wahoo McDaniel, Killer Karl Kox, Mr. Wrestling I, Ernie Ladd, Genichiro Tenryu, Carl Fergie, Bob Armstrong, Ivan Koloff, and Tony Atlas

8/16/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff
Ray Candy vs Masked Superstar

8/17/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Hangman’s Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar but the title was held up because Tommy Rich was wearing the Hangman's mask instead of Wahoo
Bunkhouse Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas won a Battle Royal to earn a title shot against Harley Race in the main event
Entered in the Battle Royal were Bob Armstrong, Killer Karl Kox, Jerry Brisco, Jerry Blackwell, Jerry Stubbs, Doug Somers, Mr. Wrestling I, Ernie Ladd, Austin Idol, Jonathan Boyd, Tommy Rich, Bill Howard, Haystacks Calhoun, Ray Candy, and Carl Fergie

8/21/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ray Candy & Stan Hansen beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Ernie Ladd beat Mr Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Jonathan Boyd beat Mike Stallings
Jerry Stubbs beat Doug Somers
Bill Howard beat Genichiro Tenryu

8/22/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas
Killer Karl Kox vs Mr Wrestling I
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy vs Ernie Ladd
Bob Armstrong vs The Eliminator
Jonathan Boyd vs Genichiro Tenryu
Jerry Stubbs vs Rick Oliver

8/23/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen vs Bobby Heenan & Killer Karl Kox
Ray Candy vs Ivan Koloff

8/24/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Title Tournament
Finals
Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Armstrong to win Georgia Title
Semi Finals
Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Ivan Koloff
Second Round
Stan Hansen beat Ernie Ladd
Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich
Bob Armstrong beat Mark Lewin dq
Killer Karl Kox bye
First Round
Killer Karl Kox beat Tony Atlas
Ivan Koloff beat Jerry Stubbs
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen beat Ox Baker
Ernie Ladd beat Mr Wrestling II
Mark Lewin beat Mike Stallings
Bob Armstrong beat Jonathan Boyd

8/26/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Dick Slater beat Ivan Koloff dq
Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy
Jonathan Boyd beat Jerry Stubbs
Genichiro Tenryu beat Doug Somers

8/27/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Bullrope match
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy beat Ernie Ladd
Bob Armstrong beat The Eliminator
Carl Fergie beat Jerry Stubbs
Doug Somers beat Mike Stallings

8/28/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong beat Killer Karl Kox
Ernie Ladd beat Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Candy retained his title
Wenona Little Heart beat Leilani Kai
Jonathan Boyd beat Jerry Stubbs
The Eliminator beat Mike Stallings

8/30/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Ray Candy
Ernie Ladd vs Bob Armstrong

8/31/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Ernie Ladd beat Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy but the fall did not occur within the first 15 minutes of the match so Candy retained his title
Tommy Rich beat Jonathan Boyd
Genichiro Tenyru beat Rick Oliver
Randy Alls beat Bill Howard

9/3/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd & Ray Stevens
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Jonathan Boyd
Carl Fergie beat Chick Donovan

9/3/79 Cedartown, GA
Ray Candy vs Ivan Koloff
Battle Royal

9/4/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ernie Ladd beat North American Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Bill Dromo
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy beat Jonathan Boyd
Ricky Fields beat Bill Howard
Rick Oliver beat Genichiro Tenryu

9/6/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Texas Tornado Match
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Ernie Ladd vs Bill Dromo

9/7/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Dusty Rhodes no contest Ernie Ladd
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Tony Atlas
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Fields beat Jonathan Boyd & Doug Somers
Bill Howard beat Genichiro Tenryu

9/8/79 Cartersville, GA @ Football Stadium
Ernie Ladd vs Ray Candy
Killer Karl Kox vs Bob Armstrong

9/9/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs North American Champion Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd vs The Crusher & Tommy Rich
The Sheik vs Abdullah The Butcher
Luke Graham vs Stan Hansen
Randy Tyler vs Rick Oliver
Carl Fergie vs Ricky Fields

9/10/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen dq
Ernie Ladd beat Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Candy retained his title
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Carl Fergie beat Genichiro Tenryu (sub Randy Tyler)

9/11/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Street Fight
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy no contest Ernie Ladd
Martial Arts Match
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Killer Karl Kox beat Genichiro Tenryu
Rick Oliver drew Jonathan Boyd
Ricky Fields beat Carl Fergie

9/13/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Street Fight
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Ernie Ladd vs Randy Tyler

9/14/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy beat Jonathan Boyd
The Crusher beat Carl Fergie
Ricky Fields beat Doug Somers

9/16/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dick Slater & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Killer Karl Kox beat Ray Candy
Austin Idol beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Ricky Fields beat Rick Oliver

9/17/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Stan Hansen beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Dick Slater
Gulf Coast Champion Austin Idol beat Bob Armstrong
Carl Fergie beat Chick Donovan
Jonathan Boyd beat Ted Allen

9/18/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox dq
Stan Hansen beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy beat Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Fields beat Austin Idol & Jonathan Boyd
Carl Fergie beat Bill Dromo
Chick Donovan drew Rick Oliver

9/19/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy vs Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong vs Austin Idol
Bill Dromo & Ricky Fields vs Bill Howard & Jonathan Boyd
Carl Fergie vs Chick Donovan

9/20/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich vs Killer Karl Kox
Jonathan Boyd vs Ray Candy

9/21/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match
Bill Watts beat Ernie Ladd
Cage match
Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson to win Georgia Tag Team title
Tony Atlas (sub Dusty Rhodes) beat Killer Karl Kox
The Sheik beat Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Candy retained his title
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Rick Oliver & Jonathan Boyd beat Ricky Fields & Bill Dromo
Buzz Sawyer beat Carl Fergie

9/22/79 Calhoun, GA
Tommy Rich vs Killer Karl Kox

9/23/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & the Crusher vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Dick Slater
Stan Hansen vs Ernie Ladd
Bob Armstrong vs Austin Idol
Ray Candy vs Bobby Jaggers
Ricky Fields vs Bill Howard

9/23/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Killer Karl Kox beat Dick Slater
Tommy Rich & the Crusher beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Stan Hansen beat Ernie Ladd
Bob Armstrong beat Austin Idol dq
Jonathan Boyd drew Buzz Sawyer

9/24/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Bobby Jaggers beat Ray Candy
Buzz Sawyer beat Carl Fergie

9/25/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Killer Karl Kox beat Tommy Rich in a tournament final to win Macon Title
Others entered were Bob Armstrong, Tony Atlas, Jonathan Boyd, Ray Candy, Carl Fergie, Ricky Fields, Luke Graham, Stan Hansen, Bill Howard, Bobby Jaggers, Ernie Ladd and Buzz Sawyer

9/27/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Handicap Match
Bobby Jaggers & Bobby Heenan & Killer Karl Kox vs Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich vs Jonathan Boyd
Also In Action: Buzz Sawyer

9/28/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Mr. Wrestling II
The Sheik no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Stan Hansen beat Luke Graham
Bobby Jaggers beat Ray Candy
Ricky Fields beat Rick Oliver

9/30/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Killer Karl Kox
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & the Crusher beat Ox Baker (sub Blackjack Lanza) & Ernie Ladd
Stan Hansen beat Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Rick Oliver & Chris Markoff
Ricky Fields drew Bobby Jaggers

9/30/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Bob Armstrong & Andre the Giant beat Ernie Ladd & Jonathan Boyd
Tommy Rich beat Ox Baker
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Buzz Sawyer beat Carl Fergie

10/1/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Mr Wrestling II
Ernie Ladd & Blackjack Lanza vs Tommy Rich & The Crusher
Ox Baker vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Jaggers vs Ted Allen
Jonathan Boyd vs Buzz Sawyer

10/4/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bobby Jaggers & Killer Karl Kox vs Bob Armstrong & Andre the Giant
Tony Atlas vs Luke Graham
Also In Action: Ricky Fields

10/5/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & The Crusher to win Georgia tag title
Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
Stan Hansen drew Bobby Jaggers
Bob Armstrong beat Jonathan Boyd
Chris Markoff beat Buzz Sawyer
Jacques Goulet beat Ricky Fields

10/7/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Heenan barred from building
Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox to win Macon Title
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
Stan Hansen beat Bobby Jaggers
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Allen & Ricky Fields
Buzz Sawyer beat Jonathan Boyd

10/8/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Canadian Lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Heenan
Tommy Rich & The Crusher drew Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
Tony Atlas beat Ox Baker
Bobby Jaggers beat Chick Donovan
Carl Fergie beat Gerald Finley

10/8/79 Cedartown, GA
Killer Karl Kox vs Stan Hansen

10/11/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Battle Royal for $1,000

10/12/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham dq
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox & Ox Baker
Chris Markoff beat Ricky Fields
Jacques Goulet drew Bret Hart

10/14/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson beat Ox Baker & Ernie Ladd
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet beat Stan Hansen & Buzz Sawyer
Tony Atlas beat Austin Idol
Bobby Jaggers beat Ricky Fields
Buzz Sawyer (sub Chick Donovan) beat Carl Fergie

10/15/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich dq
Bob Armstrong & mystery partner Ole Anderson beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Jaggers
Tommy Rich beat Ox Baker
Bret Hart beat Jonathan Boyd
Carl Fergie beat Chick Donovan

10/18/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Jaggers
Austin Idol beat Carl Fergie
Bret Hart beat Jonathan Boyd
Marvin Turner beat Snake Brown

10/19/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Bobby Heenan suspended in a Cage above the ring
Ole Anderson & Bob Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Billy Graham
North American Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca
Sterling Golden beat Stan Hansen
Bret Hart beat Carl Fergie
Bobby Jaggers beat Ted Allen
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet drew Buzz Sawyer & Ricky Fields

10/20/79 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Austin Idol & Killer Karl Kox

10/20/79 Emerson, GA
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas vs Bobby Jaggers & Austin Idol

10/21/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas dq
Lumberjack Match
Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson beat Ox Baker & Ernie Ladd
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Tommy Rich
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet beat Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer
Bret Hart beat Bill Howard

10/22/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Bobby Heenan vs Bob Armstrong
Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox vs Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas
Bobby Jaggers vs Ted Allen
Austin Idol vs Stan Hansen
Bill Howard vs Bret Hart

10/25/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Canadian Lumberjack Match
Bob Armstrong vs Bobby Heenan
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Stan Hansen
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet vs Ted Allen & Ricky Fields

10/26/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Heenan & Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox to win Georgia Title
Stan Hansen no contest Sterling Golden
Austin Idol beat Buzz Sawyer
Bobby Jaggers beat Chick Donovan
Ricky Fields drew Jacques Goulet

10/28/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Heenan
Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen
Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Austin Idol beat Ricky Fields
Bret Hart drew Chris Markoff

10/29/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
winner gets the other’s tag belt
Ernie Ladd vs Ole Anderson
Killer Karl Kox vs Tommy Rich
Austin Idol vs Stan Hansen
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet vs Bret Hart & Ted Allen
Bill Howard vs Marvin Turner

10/29/79 Tate, GA @ Elementary School Gym
Tony Atlas vs Masked Superstar

10/30/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Tony Atlas beat Georgia TV Champion Ernie Ladd dq
Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen
Austin Idol beat Bret Hart
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet drew Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer
Sterling Golden beat Gerald Finley
Chick Donovan beat Jonathan Boyd

11/1/79 Macon, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tony Atlas vs Masked Superstar
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich vs Killer Karl Kox
Ricky Fields & Bret Hart vs Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet

11/2/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson vs Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen beat Ernie Ladd to win Georgia TV Title
Tony Atlas beat Austin Idol
Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer beat Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet
Bret Hart beat Jonathan Boyd

11/3/79 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios
Ricky Fields beat Joe Powell
Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar beat Jack Poure & Chick Donovan
Bret Hart drew Buzz Sawyer
Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen to win Georgia TV Title
Sterling Golden beat Marvin Turner
Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard
Luke Graham beat Marvin Turner

11/5/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Ernie Ladd & The Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas dq
Stan Hansen beat Carl Fergie
Sterling Golden beat Bret Hart
Bobby Jaggers drew Buzz Sawyer

11/6/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox
Tony Atlas & Stan Hansen beat Chris Markoff & Masked Superstar
Buzz Sawyer beat Carl Fergie
Handicap Match
Sterling Golden beat Marvin Turner & Chick Donovan
Bret Hart beat Jacques Goulet
Ricky Fields drew Bobby Jaggers

11/8/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich vs Bobby Heenan
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Bobby Jaggers & Masked Superstar

11/9/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox
Taped Fist Match
Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bobby Jaggers (sub Austin Idol) beat Bret Hart
No dq Match
Buzz Sawyer & Ricky Fields beat Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet
Bobby Jaggers beat Gerald Finley
Carl Fergie beat Bill Howard

11/10/79 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar drew Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jack Poure
Bret Hart beat Carl Fergie
Note: The match between Ernie Ladd & the Masked Superstar and Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen was to determine new champions since the split between Ladd and Anderson. However, since the match ended in a draw, Paul Jones declared the title vacant pending a tournament on November 22, 1979.

11/12/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Heenan
Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox
Masked Superstar dcor Tony Atlas
Ole Anderson beat Ernie Ladd
Sterling Golden & Austin Idol beat Stan Hansen & Ray Candy
Tom Shaft beat Buzz Sawyer

11/13/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Heenan
Georgia TV Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Masked Superstar beat Ray Candy (sub Tony Atlas)
Austin Idol & Tom Shaft beat Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer
Ray Candy beat Bobby Jaggers
Bret Hart drew Jacques Goulet



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 05:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
26th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/15/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Killer Karl Kox
Ray Candy vs Masked Superstar
Ricky Fields vs Sterling Golden
Jacques Goulet vs Gerald Finley
Chris Markoff vs Marvin Turner

11/16/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Ernie Ladd & Tom Shaft
Title vs Title Match
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Georgia TV Champion Killer Karl Kox dq
Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen
Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer beat Bobby Jaggers & Austin Idol
Ray Candy beat Chris Markoff

11/17/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Heenan
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar
Buzz Sawyer beat Buck Brannigan
Bret Hart beat Luke Graham
Buzz Sawyer beat Bobby Jaggers

11/19/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race ddq Tommy Rich
Handicap Match
Ole Anderson & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar & Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
Austin Idol beat Bret Hart
Sterling Golden beat David Bruno
Tom Shaft beat Marvin Turner

11/20/79 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Harley Race no contest Tommy Rich
Handicap Match
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Bobby Heenan & Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
Austin Idol beat Buzz Sawyer
Sterling Golden beat Bret Hart
Bobby Jaggers drew Ricky Fields

11/21/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dog Fight Match
Ernie Ladd vs Ole Anderson
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Austin Idol & Sterling Golden vs Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Georgia TV Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Buzz Sawyer
Tom Shaft vs Bret Hart
Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet vs Ricky Fields & Chick Donavan

11/22/79 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament
First Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Jaggers & Luke Graham
Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakaruda
Austin Idol & Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Ox Baker & Killer Khan
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Shaft & Killer Karl Kox
Second Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer
Austin Idol & Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Dusty Rhodes & Mr Wrestling II bye
Semi Finals
Austin Idol & Masked Superstar beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco bye
Finals
Austin Idol & Masked Superstar beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to be awarded vacant title
Real Mr. Wrestling II beat imposter Mr. Wrestling II
Cage Match (Loser Leaves Georgia)
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Heenan
Lights Out Match (No TL / No DQ)
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ernie Ladd & Mystery partner Ivan Koloff

11/23/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ray Candy & Ole Anderson vs Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar
Bret Hart vs Austin Idol
Tom Shaft vs Ted Allen
Bobby Jaggers vs Gerald Finley

11/25/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ole Anderson & Andre the Giant vs Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox
Dick Slater vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Tom Shaft
Austin Idol vs Buzz Sawyer
Bret Hart vs Killer Khan

11/26/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas
Georgia TV champion Killer Karl Kox ddq Ray Candy
Killer Khan beat Bret Hart
Buzz Sawyer beat Bobby Jaggers

11/27/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Ivan Koloff vs Ole Anderson
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas beat Killer Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Fields
Killer Khan beat Bret Hart
Bobby Jaggers drew Buzz Sawyer

11/29/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy vs Austin Idol & Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Killer Karl Kox
Bret Hart vs Killer Khan
Bobby Jaggers vs Buzz Sawyer

11/30/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Tommy Rich
Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Masked Superstar & Austin Idol
Ray Candy beat Killer Karl Kox to win Georgia TV Title
Killer Kahn beat Bret Hart
Tom Shaft beat Ricky Fields

12/3/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Killer Karl Kox dq
Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas dq
Stan Hansen beat Carl Fergie
Sterling Golden beat Bret Hart
Bobby Jaggers drew Buzz Sawyer

12/4/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol & Masked Superstar
Bill Dromo & Ray Candy beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Khan
Ivan Koloff beat Chick Donovan
Ricky Fields beat Bobby Jaggers

12/6/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Lights Out Match
Ole Anderson vs Ivan Koloff
Tony Atlas vs Masked Superstar
Ray Candy & Tommy Rich vs Killer Khan & Killer Karl Kox
Bobby Jaggers vs Ricky Fields

12/7/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich to win Georgia Title
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Jerry Brisco to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Jack Brisco beat Austin Idol
No dq Match
Georgia TV Champion Ray Candy beat Killer Karl Kox
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tom Shaft
Killer Kahn beat Buzz Sawyer
Ricky Fields beat Bobby Jaggers

12/9/79 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Ray Candy drew Austin Idol
Killer Khan beat Buzz Sawyer
Bobby Jaggers beat Ricky Fields

12/10/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tony Atlas beat The Superstar dq
Austin Idol vs Tommy Rich
Killer Khan no contest Ray Candy
Ricky Fields beat Bobby Jaggers

12/11/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling II
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Austin Idol beat Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan beat Bobby Jaggers
Killer Khan beat Ricky Fields
Tom Shaft beat Gerald Finley

12/14/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dogfight Match
Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff
Dick Slater beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tom Shaft
Tommy Rich beat Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol dq
Killer Kahn beat Toru Tanaka
Brass Knuckles Match
Ole Anderson beat Killer Karl Kox
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Winona Little Heart
Kevin Sullivan beat Bobby Jaggers

12/17/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
Masked Superstar vs Tommy Rich
Austin Idol beat Chick Donovan
Killer Khan vs Ray Candy
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Shaft

12/22/79 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Masked Superstar COR
Ray Candy beat Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol dq
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher
Mr Wrestling II beat Mr Wrestling II
Killer Khan beat Kevin Sullivan

12/23/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Ernie Ladd beat Ole Anderson
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling II dq
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Tommy Rich beat Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Karate Match
Bob Armstrong beat Killer Khan
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Shaft

12/25/79 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr Wrestling II vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Tony Atlas
Bill Dromo vs Abdullah The Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol vs Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan vs Mr Boston
Steve Travis vs Tom Shaft

12/25/79 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match Loser Unmasks
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling II
Imposter Wrestling II unmasks and is identified as Joe Powell
Special Referees: Gene Anderson and Tom Shaft
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Dick Slater
Abdullah the Butcher beat Tony Atlas
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Kevin Sullivan
Ric Flair no contest Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol
Judo Jacket Match
Killer Khan beat Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Ray Candy beat Ernie Ladd & Ox Baker
Steve Travis drew Toru Tanaka

12/27/79 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Kevin Sullivan vs Killer Khan
Steve Travis vs Toru Tanaka



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 05:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
27th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/7/80 Augusta
Cage match
Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff
Cage match
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Tony Altas beat Tom Shaft
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn
Steve Travis beat Eddie Mansfield
Wendi Richter won girl battle royal

1/13/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II COR
Abdullah The Butcher no contest Dusty Rhodes
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Georgia Tag Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Terry Funk beat Bob Armstrong
Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn beat Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Sheik ddq Dick Slater
Ken Patera drew Tony Atlas
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis beat Austin Idol & Eddie Mansfield
Ray Candy beat Tom Shaft

1/14/80 Augusta
Austin Idol & Tommy Rich split $20,000 after winning 2 ring triple chance
6-man battle royal
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera dq
Tommy Rich beat Terry Funk
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas ddq The Sheik & Abdullah The Butcher
Steve Travis & Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol & Eddie Mansfield
Killer Kahn drew Crusher Blackwell

1/19/80 Atlanta
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Superstar & Stan Hansen
King Kong Mosca drew Dusty Rhodes
Mr Wrestling II beat The Grappler
Tommy Rich beat Luke Graham
Rick Oliver drew Raymond Rougeau

1/21/80 Augusta
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol to win the $20.000.00 Battle Royal purse from
last week's card
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis
Lars Anderson beat Oki Shikina
Ray Candy beat Killer Kahn

1/27/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Shackle match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Georgia Television Title Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin idol (c) to win title
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (c) beat Ole & Lars Anderson
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Toru Tanaka
Bruiser Brody beat French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Killer Kahn
Dick Slater beat Oki Shikina
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Mongolians
Steve Travis beat Charlie Fulton

1/28/80 Augusta, GA
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol COR
Tommy Rich drew WWF Champion Bob Backlund
Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff dq
Ray Candy beat Oki Shikina

2/2/80 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan dq

2/3/80 Atlanta
Georgia Heavyweight Title Cage Match (No DQ / No TL)
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Superstar to win title
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Handicap bout
Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn & The Superstar & Great Mephisto
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tony Atlas
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff ddq Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Prof. Tanaka beat Tommy Rich
Steve Travis beat Dutch Mantel

2/4/80 Augusta
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn & Great Mephisto
Texas Death Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff
Steve Travis drew Dutch Mantel

2/11/80 Augusta
Boston Street fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto dq
Mr Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Tommy Rich dq
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tony Atlas
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Steve Travis drew Dutch Mantel

2/18/80 Augusta
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Great Mephisto & Killer Kahn & Abdullah The Butcher
Kevin Sullivan beat Toru Tanaka
Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Travis drew Dutch Mantel

2/23/80 Macon TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Medic
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Fulton
Tenryu beat Rick Oliver

2/23/80 Columbus
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Steve Travis
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol

2/24/80 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk ddq Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
Texas Tornado match
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Lumberjack strap match
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan
Handicap match
Tony Atlas beat Great Mephisto & Abdullah The Butcher
Baron Von Raschke beat Genichiro Tenryu
Killer Kahn beat Steve Travis
Ray Candy beat Dutch Mantel

2/25/80 Augusta, GA
Lars Anderson won battle royal
Lumberjack match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher forfeit
Tony Atlas beat Killer Kahn
Genichiro Tenryu beat Dutch Mantel

2/26/80 Macon
Pole Glove match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn
Dory Funk Jr beat Genichiro Tenryu
Baron Von Raschke beat Gerald Finley
Tony Atlas beat Dutch Mantel
Ray Candy beat Bob Garrett

2/27/80 Columbus
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel COR
Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk & Austin Idol
Lars Anderson beat Dutch Mantel
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ray Candy & Bill Dromo
Baron Von Raschke beat Tenryu

3/3/80 Augusta
Cage match
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Bill Dromo
Ray Candy beat Charlie Fulton
Baron Von Raschke beat Genichiro Tenryu

3/4/80 Macon
Cage match
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Tenryu & Lone Eagle beat Charlie Fulton & Billy The Kid
Killer Kahn beat Mike Fever

3/5/80 Columbus
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol dq
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Killer Kahn beat Tenryu
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan

3/9/80 Macon
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Joyce Grable won battle royal
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Chick Donovan beat Bob Garrett.

3/9/80 Atlanta
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Tony Atlas beat Killer Kahn
Ernie Ladd beat Ray Candy
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton

3/10/80 Augusta
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Kevin Sullivan beat Killer Kahn
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Tenryu drew Charlie Fulton

3/12/80 Columbus
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson & Kevin
Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Fulton
Tenryu beat Bob Owens

3/15/80 Atlanta
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Gerald Finley & Cheif Jay Strongbow
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke
Lars Anderson beat Bobby Garrett.

3/15/80 Columbus
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Bob Owens
Lars Anderson beat Jim Nelson
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton.

3/17/80 Augusta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Lars Anderson beat Killer Kahn
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan
Tenryu beat Mike Fever

3/18/80 Macon
Austin idol beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
Baron Von Raschke ddq Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson
Jay Strongbow beat Bob Garrett

3/22/80 Griffin
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan
Bill Dromo drew Tenryu

3/23/80 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Sminroff beat Ted & Jerry Oates
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Tommy Rich beat Killer Kahn
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Duncum
Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Strongbow beat Tenyru
Att 9000

3/24/80 Augusta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Wahoo McDaniel ddq Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton
Lars Anderson beat Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson

3/27/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich vs Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan vs Genichiro Tenryu
Tony Atlas vs Baron Von Raschke
Joe Powell vs Marvin Turner
Jack Poure vs Chick Donovan

3/28/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan vs Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Joe Powell vs Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow vs Charlie Fulton
Jack Poure vs Bill Dromo

3/29/80 Atlanta TV @ WTBS Studios
Austin idol beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title

3/30/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Austin Idol vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tony Atlas vs Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan vs Snake Brown
Jay Strongbow vs Genichiro Tenryu

3/31/80 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow ddq Ernie Ladd
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel
Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
Bill Dromo drew Genichiro Tenryu

4/1/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Chick Donovan beat Jim Nelson

4/2/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Snake Brown
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Fulton

4/6/80 Atlanta
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol dq
Tony Atlas & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Dusty Rhdoes beat Leroy Brown
Jay Strongbow & Gerald Finley beat Ernie Ladd & French Angel
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
Att 16,000
Note from Rich Tate: Lou Thesz, Dusty Rhodes, and Dory Funk, Jr., acted as judges for the match between Harley Race and Mr. Wrestling #2 under the premise that if the match wrestled to a draw, their votes would determine a winner. Following the match, Thesz gave the match to Race, Rhodes to Wrestling #2, and Funk, Jr., announced Race as the winner. However, Funk’s scorecard was discovered afterward and it read Wrestling #2 was his choice. This led to Gordon Solie imploring fans to send in letters to the office so they could forward them to the NWA in an effort to produce a rematch.

4/7/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke ddq Mr. Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff drew Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
French Angel beat Chick Donovan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/8/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan & Lars Anderson beat Austin Idol & Alexis Smirnoff & Ivan Koloff
French Angel beat Bill Dromo
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/9/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
French Angel beat Chick Donovan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/10/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow vs Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe vs Charlie Fulton

4/12/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
Chick Donovan beat Jim Nelson
Gerald Finley beat The Scorpion
Bobby Garrett beat Marvin Turner

4/14/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu

4/15/80 Warner Robins, GA
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Charlie Fulton vs Chief Jay Strongbow
Genichiro Tenyru vs Lars Anderson
Pam Martin vs Joyce Grable

4/16/80 Columbus
Tommy Rich ddq Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Handicap match
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson

4/17/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs Mr Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Jay Strongbow vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Handicap Match
Mike Sharpe vs Jim Nelson & Ted Allen
Eddie Gilbert vs Joe Powell

4/20/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Baron Von Raschke beat Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich no contest Austin Idol
Ernie Ladd no contest Jay Strongbow
Mike Sharpe & Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton & Genichiro Tenryu
Bob Sweetan beat Chick Donovan
French Angel beat Gerald Finley
Eddie Gilbert beat Jim Nelson
Att: 8,500

4/21/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff to win Georgia Tag Title
Lars Anderson beat French Angel dq
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson
Bob Sweetan beat Gerald Finley

4/22/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Tommy Rich beat French Angel
Jay Strongbow beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu
Bob Sweetan drew Eddie Gilbert

4/23/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Lars Anderson beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert drew Charlie Fulton

4/24/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas to win Georgia Tag Title
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe
Genichiro Tenryu beat Mike Davis
Ted Oates beat Snake Brown dq
Lars Anderson beat French Angel COR

4/25/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow vs Genichiro Tenryu

4/26/80 Griffin, GA
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Sminroff beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe
Genichiro Tenryu beat Mike Davis
Ted Oates beat Snake Brown dq
Lars Anderson beat French Angel COR

4/28/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Austin Idol dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Jay Strongbow
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat French Angel & Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

5/1/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Ernie Ladd vs Jay Strongbow
Mike Sharpe vs Genichiro Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert vs Jim Nelson

5/4/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Non Title Lights Out Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dory Funk Jr
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Austin Idol
Georgia TV Champion Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow beat Ernie Ladd dq
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Bob Sweetan beat Eddie Gilbert
Leroy Brown beat Bill Dromo
Lars Anderson beat Rocket Monroe

5/5/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Genichiro Tenyru beat Gerald Finley (sub Jay Strongbow)
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Bob Sweetan drew Eddie Gilbert

5/8/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs Baron Von Raschke
Bob Sweetan vs Gerald Finley
Mike Sharpe vs Snake Brown
Jim Nelson vs Marvin Turner

5/12/80 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Civic Center
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Austin Idol
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
TV Champion Tommy Rich vs Baron Von Raschke
Ernie Ladd vs Jay Strongbow
French Angel vs Lars Anderson

5/14/80 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich no contest Ivan Koloff
Austin Idol no contest Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Genichiro Tenryu beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe & Eddie Gilbert vs Bob Sweetan & French Angel

5/15/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas vs French Angel
Mike Sharpe vs Charlie Fulton
Bob Sweetan vs Mike Fever

5/18/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Stubbs
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Gilbert beat the Manchurians
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
French Angel beat Mike Davis

5/19/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Austin Idol beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd
Bob Sweetan beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson
Eddie Gilbert beat Charlie Fulton

5/21/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
"Champion Of Champions" Cup match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe COR
Lars Anderson beat French Angel
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe

5/22/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Mr Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan vs Baron Von Raschke
Mike Sharpe vs Rocket Monroe
Bob Sweetan vs Eddie Gilbert

5/23/80 Jasper, GA @ Pickens County High School Gymnasium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs French Angel

5/24/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas beat French Angel
Mike Davis drew Genichiro Tenryu
Charlie Fulton beat Gerald Finley

5/26/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ernie Ladd beat Jay Strongbow dq
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Gilbert beat Genichiro Tenryu & French Angel

5/29/80 Rome GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs Baron Von Raschke
Jay Strongbow vs Ernie Ladd
Bob Sweetan vs Mike Sharpe
Mike Davis vs Jim Nelson
Gerald Finley vs Joe Powell

5/30/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gymnasium
Tommy Rich vs Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II

5/31/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson ddq Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Austin Idol no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Genichiro Tenryu beat Snake Brown
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton
Gerald Finley beat Jim Nelson

6/2/80 Augusta
Austin Idol drew Tony Atlas
Lumberjack match
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Kevin Sullivan drew Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/5/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Sweetan vs Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Lars Anderson vs French Angel
Eddie Gilbert vs Genichiro Tenryu

6/6/80 Morrow, GA
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tommy Rich beat the French Angel
Bob Sweetan drew Lars Anderson
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
French Angel beat Eddie Gilbert

6/9/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chain match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Assassin I & Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Georgia Junior Champion Kevin Sullivan beat Kid Collins
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Don Diamond beat Charlie Fulton

6/12/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol vs Baron Von Raschke & Assassin I
Bob Sweetan vs Kevin Sullivan
Mark Lewin vs Eddie Gilbert
Eddy Mansfield vs Mike Sharpe

6/14/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
The Assassins beat Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson
Austin Idol beat French Angel
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Mike Davis beat Charlie Fulton

6/16/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Tommy Rich beat Alexis Smirnoff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/17/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke
Boxing match
Tony Atlas beat Alexis Smirnoff
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Sweetan
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat The Assassins
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Eddie Gilbert beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/18/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Russian Chain match
Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Tommy Rich beat Bob Sweetan
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Kevin Sullivan beat Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert beat Charlie Fulton

6/19/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassin
Baron Von Raschke vs Jay Strongbow
Bob Sweetan vs Kevin Sullivan
Mike Sharpe vs Genichiro Tenryu
Mark Lewin vs Terry Taylor
Kid Collins vs Eddie Gilbert

6/21/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Jay Strongbow beat Mark Lewin dq
Genichiro Tenryu beat Terry Taylor
Mike Davis beat Kid Collins

6/22/80 Atlanta, GA
Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins COR
Mark Lewin beat Dick Slater
Stan Hansen beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas & Mike Sharpe beat Masked Superstar & Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
Abdullah The Butcher beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Taylor
Dennis Condrey beat Charles Bufford
Don Diamond beat Dutch Mantel
Big Red & Mike Davis beat Eddie Mansfield & Charlie Fulton

6/23/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race ddq Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol beat The Assassins
Mark Lewin beat Bill White
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor beat Dutch Mantel

6/24/80 Macon
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Mike George beat The Assassins
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Strongbow
Russian Chain match
Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Atlas
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel
Mark Lewin beat Bill White

6/25/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddie Mansfield
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

6/26/80 Rome, GA
Georgia Tag Team Team Champions the Assassins vs Mr. Wrestling II & Lars
Anderson
Baron Von Raschke vs Austin Idol
Dennis Condrey vs Mike Davis
Terry Taylor vs Bill White
Don Diamond vs Genichiro Tenryu

6/27/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol vs the Assassins
Southeastern Champion Dennis Condrey vs Tommy Rich
Don Diamond vs Abdullah The Butcher
Terry Taylor vs Dutch Mantell
Eddy Mansfield vs Charlie Fulton

6/30/80 Augusta
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike George
Austin Idol beat Mark Lewin
Dennis Condrey beat Don Diamond
Dutch Mantel beat Gerald Finley
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 05:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
28th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/1/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Tommy Rich & Mike George
Indian Strap Match
Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Bob Sweetan
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton

7/2/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Austin Idol beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Mark Lewin beat Jay Strongbow
Dennis Condrey beat Don Diamond

7/6/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Dusty Rhodes  
NWA Champion Harley Race no contest Tommy Rich
Mark Lewin & Abdullah The Butcher no contest Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Masked Superstar no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Alexis Smirnoff
Dennis Condrey beat Don Diamond
Big Red & Mike Sharpe beat Dutch Mantel & Bob Sweetan
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

7/7/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Ole Anderson & Mike George & Wahoo McDaniel beat Assassins & Abdullah The Butcher
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Sweetan
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

7/10/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Austin Idol beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
The Assassins beat Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling II
Terry Taylor drew Alexis Smirnoff

7/14/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Title Champions The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Georgia Champion Baron Von Raschke drew Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mark Lewin
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mike George
Bob Sweetan beat Terry Taylor

7/15/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher & Mark Lewin drew Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Strongbow
Mike George beat Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat Alexis Sminorff dq
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor

7/16/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Assassin I beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher & Mark Lewin dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Mike George
Jerry Oates drew Bob Sweetan
Assassin II beat Mike Sharpe
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor

7/17/80 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe
Tony Atlas beat Dennis Condrey
Jay Strongbow beat Eddie Mansfield

7/17/80 Knoxville, TN @ Chilwohee Park
Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher beat Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen (sub Austin Idol)
Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke
NWA Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Terry Taylor
Assassin I beat Mr Wrestling II
Alexis Smirnoff beat Mike Sharpe

7/18/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan vs Les Thornton
Tommy Rich & Terry Taylor vs Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
French Angel vs Charlie Fulton

7/19/80 Carrolton
Stan Hansen beat Mark Lewin dq
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
Mike George beat Eddie Mansfield

7/19/80 McDonough
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Abdullah The Butcher drew Mr. Wrestling II
Les Thornton beat Kevin Sullivan
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Fulton
Bob Sweetan beat David White

7/20/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
Cage Match, Special Referees Gene Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson no contest the Assassins
Texas Death Match
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher beat Stan Hansen & Kevin Sullivan
NWA Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Chavo Guerrero beat Dutch Mantell
Alexis Smirnoff beat Charles Buffong
Dennis Condrey & Bob Sweetan beat Mike George & Steve Regal

7/21/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mark Lewin
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Les Thornton beat Terry Taylor
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddie Mansfield
Steve Keirn beat Bob Sweetan

7/22/80 Macon
Mark Lewin & Abdullah The Butcher beat Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Bob Sweetan beat Mike George
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton

7/23/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
Boston Street fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin COR
Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen beat The Assassins
Georgia Title Match
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal
Mike George beat Terry Taylor

7/24/80 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Harley Race vs Tommy Rich
Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Assassin I beat Mr Wrestling II
Dennis Condrey drew Terry Taylor 30:00
Bob Sweetan beat Mike George

7/24/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Baron Von Raschke
Billy Robinson vs Jim Nelson
Steve Keirn & Chavo Guerrero vs Charlie Fulton & Kid Collins
Eddie Mansfield vs Steve Regal

7/25/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Chavo Guerrero
Gene anderson & Ole Anderson beat Eddie Mansfield & Charlie Fulton
Steve Regal beat Kid Collins
Steve Keirn won battle royal

7/28/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn
Lars Anderson beat Assassin II
Assassin I beat Chavo Guerrero
Steve Regal beat Charlie Fulton

7/29/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Boston Street Fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat The Assassins
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Mansfield
Dennis Condrey beat Chavo Guerrero
Charlie Fulton beat Steve Regal

7/30/80 Columbus
Cage match
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat The Assassins
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin
Jerry Oates beat Baron Von Raschke
Abdullah The Butcher beat Steve Regal
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton
Dennis Condrey beat Chavo Guerrero

7/30/80 Rome
Ole Anderson vs Alexis Smirnoff
Kevin Sillivan vs Dutch Mantell
Bob Sweetan & Eddie Mansfield vs Don Diamond & Big Red
Charlie Fulton vs The Angel

7/31/80 Knoxville, TN @ Cholhowee Park
Cage Match
Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassins
Boston Street Fight
Mark Lewin vs Kevin Sullivan
Tommy Rich vs Dennis Condrey
Tony Atlas vs Baron Von Raschke
Bob Sweetan vs Steve Keirn

8/1/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Boston Street Fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin
Stan Hansen ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Baron Von Raschke no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Lars Anderson beat The Assassin
Steve Keirn beat Alexis Smirnoff
Dennis Condrey & Stan Lane beat Steve Regal & Terry Taylor
Jay Strongbow beat Dutch Mantell
Charlie Fulton beat Chavo Guerrero

8/2/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey dq
Terry Taylor beat Assassin I
Steve Regal beat Eddie Mansfield
Bobby Garrett beat Mike Davis

8/4/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boston Street Fight
Mark Lewin vs Kevin Sullivan
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
Alexis Smirnoff vs Abdullah The Butcher
Lars Anderson vs Assassin I
Steve Keirn vs Charlie Fulton

8/5/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher & Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto dq
Steve Keirn beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Assassin I beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ernie Holmes beat Assassin II dq
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor

8/6/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn to win Georgia Tag Title
Ernie Holmes beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor
Stan Lane beat Steve Regal

8/11/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen
Steve Keirn beat Baron Von Raschke to win Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin I
Ernie Holmes beat Assassin II
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal

8/13/80 Columbus, GA
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins
Steve Keirn beat Ole Anderson
Ernie Holmes beat Baron Von Raschke
Big Red beat Alexis Smirnoff
Steve Regal beat Dennis Condrey

8/14/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Mark Lewin vs Abdullah The Butcher
Steve Keirn & Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs Terry Taylor
Ernie Holmes vs Baron Von Raschke
Stan Lane vs Steve Regal

8/15/80 Gadsden Al
Lars Anderson & Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson & Assassin I
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Lenny The Mountaineer beat Alexis Sminroff
Steve Regal beat Dennis Condrey

8/15/80 Madisonville, TN @ Monroe County High School Stadium
Tennessee Street Fight Match
Terry Gordy vs Ted Dibiase
Steve O vs Masked Superstar
Bruce Reed & Bruno Sammartino Jr vs David Sierra & French Angel
Mike Davis vs Rick Ferrera
Bill White vs El Toro

8/18/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin I
Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto dq
Steve Keirn beat Assassin II
Dennis Condrey drew Lars Anderson
Ernie Holmes beat Charlie Fulton

8/22/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Loser Leaves Town, No dq Match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin
Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto
Handicap match
Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
Georgia Champion Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey
Stan Lane beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor won TV title tournament

8/25/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mark Lewin
Georgia Champion Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey
Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto
Terry Taylor drew Stan Lane
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

8/27/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin dq
Dennis Condrey & Stan Lane drew Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
Mr Wrestling II beat Assassin I
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

8/28/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Center
Kevin Sullivan vs Great Mephisto
Mark Lewin vs Abdullah The Butcher
Mr Wrestling II vs Assassin I
Dennis Condrey & Stan Lane vs Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
Steve O vs Charlie Fulton

8/29/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gymnasium
Steve Keirn vs Assassin I
Lars Anderson vs Dennis Condrey
Eddie Mansfield vs Jerry Oates
Jim Nelson vs Big Red
Mike Davis vs Rocket Monroe

8/29/80 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin I
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ole Anderson dq
Kevin Sullivan beat The Gladiator
Stan Lane drew Terry Taylor
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

9/3/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Terry Funk
Steve Keirn beat Assassin I dq
Stan Lane beat Kevin Sullivan to win Georgia Junior Heavyweight Title
TV Champion Terry Taylor drew Dennis Condrey
Steve O beat Assassin II
Jerry Oates beat Charlie Fulton

9/4/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher vs Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto
Lars Anderson vs Terry Funk
Steve Keirn vs Killer Khan
Stan Lane vs Terry Taylor

9/5/80 Atlanta
Loser Leaves Town
Bill Watts & Uvalde Slim beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Loser Leaves Town Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Steve Keirn beat Terry Funk
Terry Taylor drew Dennis Condrey
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane
Assassins beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Mr. Saito beat Jerry Oates
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton
Att: 12,000

9/8/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Non Title Lights Out Match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins dq
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Georgia Champion Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn
NWA Jr Champion Les Thornton beat Kevin Sullivan
TV Champion Terry Taylor beat Stan Lane
Mr. Saito beat Charlie Fulton

9/11/80 Oxford, AL @ Civic Center
Lars Anderson & Mr Wrestling II vs The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs Steve Keirn
Terry Taylor vs Killer Khan
Bobby Garrett vs Mr Saito
Steve O vs Charlie Fulton

9/19/80 Atlanta
Lights Out Match
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Uvalde Slim beat Terry Funk
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassins for Georgia tag title
Dennis Condrey beat Wahoo McDaniel
Georgia Jr Champion Stan Lane beat Kevin Sullivan
National TV Champion Terry Taylor beat Killer Kahn
Mr Saito beat Mike Davis
Jim Brunzell & Steve O beat Manchurians

9/21/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane
Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong
Tony Atlas beat Killer Khan
Mr Saito beat Steve O

9/24/80 Cartersville, GA @ Cherokee Avenue Gymnasium
Dennis Condrey vs Steve Keirn
Steve O & Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassins
Stan Lane vs Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Roberts vs Mr Saito

9/25/80 Jasper, GA @ Pickens County High School Gymnasium
Dennis Condrey vs Steve Keirn
Lars Anderson & Big Red vs Killer Khan & Assassin I
Mike Davis vs Rocket Monroe
Bobby Garrett vs Jerry Roberts

9/26/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gymnasium
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs Terry Taylor
Stan Lane vs Kevin Sullivan
Steve O vs Mr Saito

9/27/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Boxing Match
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Boston Street Fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane COR
Steve O drew Mr Saito
Steve Keirn beat Killer Khan
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat the Manchurians

9/28/80 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes vs Ole Anderson
Andre The Giant vs Masked Superstar
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Keirn vs the Assassins
Ivan Koloff vs Mr Wrestling II
Terry Taylor vs Dennis Condrey

9/29/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Georgia Champion Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong
Jim Brunzell & Mr. Wrestling I beat The Assassins
Mr. Saito beat Steve Keirn
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane
Killer Khan beat Terry Taylor

10/2/80 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Assassins
Lars Anderson beat Killer Khan
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Saito beat Terry Taylor

10/3/80 Fort Payne, AL @ Recreation Center
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II vs The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs Steve Keirn
Terry Taylor vs Killer Khan
Mike Davis vs Bobby Garrett

10/9/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Stan Hansen
Dennis Condrey & Ole Anderson vs Terry Taylor & Steve O
Jerry Roberts vs Mr. Saito
Mike Davis vs Rocket Monroe

10/10/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Dick Slater
Texas Bullrope Match
Ole Anderson beat Uvalde Slim
Georgia Tag Team Title Round Robin Match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II and The Assassins to win title
Georgia Champion Dennis Condrey beat Austin Idol dq
Mr. Saito beat Kevin Sullivan
Stan Hansen beat Killer Kahn
Lars Anderson drew Terry Funk
Georgia Jr Champion Stan Lane beat Steve O
Terry Taylor beat Jerry Roberts

10/12/80 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins
Terry Funk beat Terry Taylor
Stan Hansen beat Killer Kahn
Stan Lane beat Steve O

10/16/80 Cedarstown, GA @ Purks Gymnasium
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs Ray Candy
Mike Davis vs Killer Khan
Judy Martin vs Joyce Grable

10/18/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Mr Saito dq
Charlie Fulton & Joyce Grable beat Stan Lane & Judy Martin
Terry Taylor beat Stan Lane
Jack Poure beat Tommy Hart

10/23/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Ole Anderson
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs Jack Brisco & Mike Graham
Mr Wrestling II vs Mr Saito
Terry Taylor vs Michael Hayes
Jim Brunzell vs Killer Khan

10/24/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tony Atlas won a battle royal
Tony Atlas beat Dennis Condrey to win Georgia Title
The Freebirds beat Jack Brisco & Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Assassins
Ole Anderson beat Stan Hansen
Jim Brunzell beat Killer Kahn
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton

11/3/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy beat Jack Brisco
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Sullivan & Ray Candy
Mr. Saito beat Terry Taylor
Steve O beat Roger Mason
Ted DiBiase beat Tom Stanton

11/7/80 Fort Payne, AL @ Recreation Center
Dennis Condrey & Ole Anderson vs Jim Brunzell & Steve O
Jack Brisco vs Mr Saito
Susan Green vs Joyce Grable
Charlie Fulton vs Mike Davis
Roger Mason vs Jerry Roberts

11/10/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Michel Hayes & Buddy Roberts ddq Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Saito beat Killer Khan
Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson
Jim Brunzell beat Terry Gordy
Terry Taylor beat Dennis Condrey

11/11/80 Columbos, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Ole Anderson

11/13/80 Somerville, AL
Jack Brisco vs Dennis Condrey
Jim Brunzell & Steve O vs Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase vs Stan Lane
Ray Candy vs Roger Mason

11/14/80 Atlanta. GA @ Omni
Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan no contest Georgia Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
National Champion Jack Brisco beat Terry Gordy
Georgia Champion Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
Jim Brunzell beat Dennis Condrey
Mr. Saito beat Jerry Oates
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton & Roger Mason
Ray Candy beat Assassin II dq
Steve O beat Tom Stanton

11/17/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan beat Freebirds
Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson
Jim Brunzell beat Mr. Saito
Ted DiBiase beat Stan Lane
Assassin 1 beat Jerry Roberts
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton

11/20/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
Terry Gordy vs Jerry Oates
Ted Oates vs Mr Saito
Ted DiBiase vs Roger Mason

11/21/80 Carterville, GA @ Cherokee Avenue Gymnasium
Jim Brunzell & Kevin Sullivan vs Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve O vs Assassin I
Ray Candy vs Stan Lane

11/24/80 Augusta Bell Auditorium
NWA champion Harley Race beat Jim Brunzell
$10,000 match
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Freebirds
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito
Ted DiBiase beat Assassin 2
Robert Fuller beat Charlie Fulton
Steve O beat Tom Stanton

11/27/80 Atlanta Omni
National Tag Team Title Tournament / $20,000 and Trophy to the Winner:
Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Killer Khan (sub for Sika) & Samoan Afa
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
Steve O & Jerry Roberts beat Judy Martin & Joyce Grable
The Freebirds (Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts) beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor beat Steve O & Jerry Roberts
The Freebirds (Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts) beat Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
The Freebirds (Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts) beat Robert Fuller & Stan
Frazier to win title and money
(This unified the National and Georgia Tag Team Title)
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Saito
NWA champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

11/30/80 Marietta
The Freebirds beat Steve Keirn & Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Georgia Champion Tony Atlas beat Assassin I
Terry Taylor beat Killer Kahn
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Wendi Richter beat Candy Malloy

12/1/80 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Freebirds DDQ Kevin Sullivan & Robert Fuller
Steve Keirn beat Stan Lane
Ted DiBiase beat Luke Graham
Stan Frazier beat Terry Gordy

12/12/80 Atlanta
Special Referee: Bobo Brazil
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller &
Plowboy Frazier
Mongolian Stomper beat Jack Brisco to win National Title
$5,000 vs $5,000
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
National TV Champion Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Ted Dibiase beat The Assassin
Judy Martin bet Wenona Little Heart
Jerry Brisco beat Killer Kahn
Joyce Grable won battle royal
Att 5,000.

12/15/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Georgia champion Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Freebirds beat Stan Frazier & Robert Fuller
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Jos LeDuc beat Terry Taylor
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey

12/25/80 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Robert Fuller & Plowboy Frazier beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Jack Brisco beat Mongolian Stomper
Jos Leduc beat Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Assassin I
Alexis Sminroff beat Terry Taylor
Steve O beat Tom Stanton

12/29/80 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase beat The Freebirds
Mongolian Stomper beat Jack Brisco
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Brisco
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve O



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 05:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
29th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/81 Atlanta Omni
No Disqualification
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Andre the Giant beat Hulk Hogan
National Tag Team Title Match
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat (c) the Freebirds dq
National Heavyweight Title Match
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat the Mongolian Stomper (c) dq
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
Tony Atlas (c) beat Alexis Smirnoff
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match:
Les Thornton (c) beat Steve O
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Keirn
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Bobby Eaton beat Assassin #1

1/3/81 Gadsden
Tony Atlas beat Terry Gordy
Freebirds beat Robert Fuller & Steve O
Bill Dromo beat Ron Cheatham
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Ted Oates beat Luke Graham

1/10/81 Chattanooga
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy &
Buddy Roberts dq
National TV Champion Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
National Champion Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
Charlie Cook beat Luke Graham
Bobby Eaton beat Chick Donovan

1/16/81 Atlanta Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas beat Harley Race & Ole Anderson
National Tag Team Title Match
Freebirds (Gordy & Roberts) (c) beat Ted Dibiase & Robert Fuller to win
Fuller's Lincoln Continental
Mr. Wrestling II no contest Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn beat Ted Oates (sub Les Thornton)
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan for National TV title
Joe LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Bobby Eaton drew Charlie Cook

1/18/81 Marietta
Texas Tornado match
Freebirds beat Robert Fuller & Ted Dibiase
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan

1/24/81 Chattanooga
Ted DiBiase & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat the Freebirds dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Atlas
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Bill Dromo beat the Turk (sub Jos LeDuc)

1/31/81 Chattanooga
Boston Street Fight Match
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Dick Slater beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Luke Graham vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ron Fuller beat the Turk

2/1/81 Griffin
Dick Slater won 12 man battle royal
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Dick Slater beat Terry Gordy
Bobby Eaton beat Charlie Cook

2/1/81 Marietta, Ga.
Dick Skater beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Olsonowski beat Ole Anderson dq
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/4/81 Columbus
Andre the Giant beat Michael Hayes
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Stan Frazier COR
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Olsonowski beat Bobby Eaton dq
Robert Fuller beat Zaatar
Steve Keirn drew Alexis Smirnoff

2/7/81 Carrollton
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Frazier COR
Buddy Roberts beat Bill Dromo
Ted Oates beat Ron Cheatham
Alexis Smirnoff drew Jerry Oates

2/7/81 Chattanooga
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Andre the Giant beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Steve Keirn beat Ole Anderson dq
Steve O beat TV Champion Bobby Eaton dq
Charlie Cook drew Jim Duggan

2/8/81 Griffin, Ga.
Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Terry Gordy & Buddy
Roberts & Michael Hayes
Stan Frazier beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Olsonowski
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan

2/8/81 Atlanta Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race dcor Tony Atlas
Andre The Giant beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Town Car versus $15,000, Michael Hayes handcuffed to the Junkyard Dog at ringside
Robert Fuller & Ted Dibiase beat Freebirds
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson dq
Boston Street Fight Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton to regain National TV Title
Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan
Charlie Cook beat Alexis Smirnoff

2/9/81 Augusta
The Freebirds beat Stan Frazier & Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve O beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/10/81 Macon, Ga.
Mongolian Stomper beat Steve Keirn
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller dq
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Olsonowski beat Jim Duggan
Steve Olsonowski beat Ron Cheatham

2/11/81 Columbus, Ga.
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes dq
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper on a reverse decision dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan

2/13/81 Gasden
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Steve Keirn & Ted Dibiase & Steve O beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton & Kevin
Sullivan
Charlie Cook beat Alexis Sminroff
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn drew Jim Duggan

2/14/81 Carrollton, Ga.
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn beat Alexis Smirnoff
Jerry & Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan & Ron Cheatham
Stan Frazier beat Bobby Garrett COR
Jimmy Jones beat Rocket Monroe

2/14/81 Chattanooga
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper then Tony Atlas beat Don Carson dq
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
Bobby Eaton beat Chick Donovan (sub Steve O)
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Eaton (sub Abdul Zataar)

2/15/81 Griffin, Ga.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Ted DiBiase & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Olsonowski
Jim Duggan beat Charlie Cook

2/15/81 Marietta
Steve Keirn beat Terry Gordy dq
Ted DiBiase beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Tony Atlas & Steve Keirn
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Frazier COR
Steve Olsonowski drew Jim Duggan

2/16/81 Augusta
Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Steve O drew Kevin Sullivan

2/18/81 Columbus, Ga.
Andre the Giant & Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts & Terry
Gordy & Michael Hayes
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson
Steve Olsonowski beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/20/81 Porterdale, Ga.
Andre the Giant beat Mongolian Stomper
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Steve Olsonowski beat Bobby Eaton
Les Thornton drew Steve Keirn

2/23/81 Augusta
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Charlie Cook beat Ole & Gene Anderson dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve O
Bobby Eaton drew Ted Oates
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo

2/25/81 Columbus
Texas Death Match
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Freebirds beat Steve Keirn & Steve O
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook

3/1/81 Atlanta
Steel Cage match
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Fantasia Gamble match
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller & Junkyard Dog
Dusty Rhodes beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan to become the new National TV champ
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan

3/1/81 Chattanooga
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater & Ted DiBiase beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy &
Buddy Roberts dq
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O

3/2/81 Augusta
Dick Slater & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Tony Atlas beat Don Carson
Robert Fuller beat Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper by Forfeit
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O

3/3/81 Macon
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts & Terry
Gordy & Michael Hayes
Steve Olsonoski beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

3/4/81 Columbus
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Ted DiBiase & Charlie Cook beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve Olsonoski
Jerry Oates drew Jim Duggan

3/8/81 Marietta
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller & Charlie Cook beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Olsonowski
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates drew Jim Duggan

3/8/81 Columbus
Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Michael Hayes
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
Ted DiBiase beat Steve Keirn
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton

3/8/81 Chattanooga
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan
Joe Leduc & Jim Duggan beat Charlie Cook & Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo beat Bob Garrett

3/9/81 Augusta
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes dq
Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts
Texas Death Match
Robert Fuller beat Don Carson COR
Tony Atlas beat Jos LeDuc dq
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Jim Duggan drew Charlie Cook

3/11/81 Columbus
Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy then beat Michael Hayes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn & Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan & Jos Leduc
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan
Bobby Eaton drew Ted Oates

3/14/81 Carrollton
Ted DiBiase beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Olsonowski & Mike Davis beat Mighty Yankee & Jos LeDuc
Jerry Oates beat Ken Timbs
Rocket Monroe beat Jimmy Jones

3/14/81 Chattanooga
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller &
Steve Keirn
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan
Kevin Sullivan beat Ted Oates
Gerald Finley beat Bobby Garrett

3/22/81 Chattanooga
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase &
Mr. Wrestling II
National TV Champion Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Oates drew Bobby Eaton
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis
Steve O beat Jos LeDuc

3/25/81 Columbus
Jerry Oates beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Les Thornton beat Steve O
street clothes match
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn beat Bob Garrett
Ted Dibiase beat Jim Duggan
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

3/28/81 Atlanta TV @ WTBS Studios
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog
Notes from Rich Tate: Following the match between Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts, who were joined at the ring by Michael Hayes, and Ted DiBiase & the Junkyard Dog, Gordy piledrived DiBiase in the ring and onto the concrete floor at ringside several times before he was chased away. DiBiase was taken to the hospital after the incident.

3/28/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest Roberto Soto (sub Ted DiBiase) & Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O beat National Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Roberto Soto beat Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Garrett
Mighty Yankee beat Mike Davis

3/29/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff
Steve O (sub Dusty Rhodes) beat Mongolian Stomper to win National Title
Junkyard Dog & Tommy Rich (sub Ted DiBiase) beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn & Steve O beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq when Don Carson interfered. Dusty Rhodes was injured making the save.
Bobby Eaton beat Roberto Soto
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis

4/4/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
National Champion Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper COR
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee
Roberto Soto vs Rocket Monroe
Charlie Fulton vs Bill Dromo

4/4/81 Carrollton
Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Garrett
Oates Brothers beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Rick Harris beat Jimmy Jones

4/5/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Tommy Rich & Junkyard Dog beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Greg Valentine beat Ted Oates

4/11/81 Carrollton, GA
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee
Charlie Cook beat Rocket Monroe
Bobby Garrett beat Steve Winters

4/12/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Don Carson
Tommy Rich & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
National Champion Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar drew Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas no contest Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
Steve Keirn beat French Angel
Att 10,000

4/13/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

4/18/81 Carrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Yankee beat Mike Davis
Snake Brown beat Ken Timbs
Bobby Garrett beat Mike Jackson

4/18/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Roberto Soto beat French Angel & Gypsy Joe
Robert Gibson beat Denny Albert
Charlie Cook beat Gerald Finley

4/19/81 Columbus, OH & Ohio Center
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Mr Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
Greg Valentine beat Robert Gibson

4/24/81 Marietta, GA
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
The Angel beat Charlie Cook
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis

4/25/81 Carrollton, GA
Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve Keirn beat Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
Roberto Soto beat Jim Duggan
The Angel beat Mike Davis

4/26/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ric Flair beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Tommy Rich beat Bull Ramos
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan & French Angel
Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Bobby Eaton beat Roberto Soto

4/26/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Tommy Rich beat Mongolian Stomper
Bobby Eaton beat Steve Keirn
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe

4/27/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Harley Race to win NWA Title
Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Andre The Giant beat Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan
Robert Gibson beat French Angel

4/28/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

4/29/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

4/30/81 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

5/1/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Harley Race beat Tommy Rich to regain NWA Title

5/2/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Nikolai Volkoff
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs Ted DiBiase & Mr Wrestling II

5/4/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Nikolai Volkoff
Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates ddq Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Robert Gibson beat Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto beat French Angel
Bobby Eaton beat Tommy Wright

5/6/81 Columbus
Freebirds beat Ted Dibaise & Jerry Oates dq
Tommy Rich beat Nicolai Volkoff
Robert Gibson beat French Angel
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Eaton
Ted Oates beat Gypsy Joe

5/9/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich
Jerry Oates vs Jim Duggan
Bobby Eaton vs Ted Oates
Robert Gibson vs French Angel
Tommy Wright vs Bobby Garrett

5/11/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan
Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
Bryan St. John drew Robert Gibson

5/13/81 Columbus
Freebirds beat Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase
Mike Sharpe beat Bobby Eaton
Ricky Gibson beat Mighty Yankee
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
Bryan St. John drew Robert Gibson

5/17/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Ted Dibiase & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Tournament for Georgia Heavyweight Title
First Round
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin
Ken Patera beat Ray Candy
Dusty Rhodes beat French Angel
Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan
Nikolai Volkoff bye
Semi Finals
Tommy Rich beat Nikolai Volkoff
Dusty Rhodes ddq Ken Patera
Greg Valentine beat Mike Sharpe
Finals
Tommy Rich beat Greg Valentine to win the Georgia Heavyweight title
Ricky Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Eaton
Robert Gibson beat Bryan St. John

5/17/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Robert Gibson & Junkyard Dog vs the Freebirds Gordy & Hayes & Roberts
Mike Sharpe vs Mike Bowyer
Jim Duggan vs Roberto Soto
Bill Irwin vs Bryan St. John
Tommy Wright vs Gypsy Joe

5/18/81 Augusta, GA
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Duggan
Ken Patera beat Bill Irwin
Steve O beat Bryan St John
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

5/20/81 Columbus
Freebirds beat Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase & Ricky Gibson
Ken Patera beat Roberto Soto
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Steve O beat Scott Irwin
Jim Duggan beat Tommy Wright

5/23/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Freebirds Gordy & Hayes & Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Ricky Gibson & Tommy Rich
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton
Jerry Oates beat French Angel
Ted Oates drew Jim Duggan

5/24/81 Columbus, GA
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Ted DiBiase & Austin Idol beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Bruiser Brody beat Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan

5/25/81 Huntington, WV
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts at 42:56
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq in 27:44
Bruiser Brody beat Robert Gibson at 2:04
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton at 14:31
Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan at 16:23

5/27/81 Columbus, OH
Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase & Ricky Gibson beat Freebirds Gordy & Hayes & Roberts dq
Ken Patera beat Jerry Oates
Bruiser Brody beat Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan

5/28/81 Copperhill, TN @ Copper Basin High School Gymnasium
Steve O beat Ken Patera dq
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton & Bryan St. John
Ted Oates beat Gypsy Joe
Jimmy Powell drew Pat Rose

5/30/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs Ricky Gibson & Tommy Rich
Bobby Eaton vs Mike Sharpe
Jerry Oates vs Bryan St John
Robert Gibson vs Gypsy Joe

5/31/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match
Bruce Reed beat Bruiser Brody dq
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Bruiser Brody no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Dog Collar Match
Junkyard Dog beat Michael Hayes
Cage Match
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted Dibiase beat Nikolai Volkoff
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera dq
Steve O (sub Wahoo McDaniel) beat Bryan St. John
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat French Angel & Bobby Eaton

6/1/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bruce Reed beat Bobby Eaton
Ricky Gibson beat French Angel
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Bryan St. John drew Jerry Oates
Ken Patera beat Robert Gibson

6/3/81 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Buddy Roberts & Jacques Goulet (sub Terry Gordy)
Ted Oates beat Bryan St. John (sub Bruiser Brody) dq
Ken Patera beat Tommy Wright
Bruce Reed beat French Angel

6/5/81 Clayton, GA
Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase vs the Freebirds
Mike Sharpe vs Jim Duggan

6/6/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera vs Mike Sharpe
National Champion Steve O vs Jacques Goulet
Bruce Reed vs Bryan St John
Roberto Soto vs French Angel
Paul Ellering vs Bobby Garrett

6/8/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera
Tommy Rich beat Buddy Roberts
Bruce Reed beat French Angel
Ricky Gibson drew Bryan St. John
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Wright

6/10/81 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera dq
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat Jerry Oates
Robert Gibson beat Paul Ellering

6/13/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes no contest Bruiser Brody
Ken Patera beat Steve O
Bruce Reed drew Jim Duggan
Terry Gordy beat Ted Oates
Mike Sharpe & Bruce Reed vs Jim Duggan & French Angel

6/15/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Gordy dq
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
Robert Gibson & Ricky Gibson drew French Angel & Bryan St. John
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat Jim Duggan

6/17/81 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Terry Gordy & Bryan St. John
Bruce Reed beat Jim Duggan
Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Wright
Ted Oates drew French Angel

6/21/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race to win NWA Title
Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich to win Georgia Title
Blackjack Mulligan no contest Bruiser Brody
Ted Dibiase & Steve O beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jimmy Snuka beat Terry Taylor
Mike Graham beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed
Terry Gordy & Bryan St. John beat Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson

6/22/81 Augusta
Ted Dibiase & Steve O beat Ken Patera & Terry Gordy
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Jimmy Snuka beat Robert Gibson
Ricky Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe beat The Angel

6/24/81 Columbus
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Ken Patera dq
Terry Gordy dcor Ted DiBiase
Jimmy Snuka beat Butch Reed
Ted Oates beat French Angel
Steve O & Mike Sharpe drew Bryan St. John & Jim Duggan

6/27/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Coliseum
Georgia Champion Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich dq
National Champion Steve O beat Bryan St John
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat French Angel & Mighty Yankee
Robert Gibson beat Ken Timbs
Ted Oates vs French Angel

6/29/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ted Dibiase beat Terry Gordy dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Jerry Oates
Masked Superstar beat Ted Oates
Donna Christanello beat Angie Minnelli
Jim Duggan & French Angel beat George Wells & Abe Jacobs

6/29/81 Columbus
NWA Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson COR
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
Jimmy Snuka beat Robert Gibson
Terry Gordy beat Steve O
Bruce Reed drew Bryan St. John



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 05:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
30th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/5/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ted DiBiase
Georgia Champion Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich
No DQ / No Countout Match
Bruiser Brody beat Blackjack Mulligan
Jimmy Snuka beat Jay Youngblood
Bruce Reed & George Wells beat Greg Valentine & Terry Gordy
Steve O drew King Kong Mosca
Robert & Ricky Gibson beat Jim Duggan & Bryan St. John
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat French Angel

7/6/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Steve O & Ted Dibiase to win Georgia tag title
Georgia Champion Ken Patera beat Angelo Mosca
Mike Sharpe beat Gypsy Joe
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat French Angel

7/9/81 Marietta
Ken Patera beat Mr. Wrestling II
Terry Gordy beat Steve O
Gibsons beat Jim Duggan & The Angel
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John

7/11/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich in 8:30
Jimmy Snuka beat Bruno Sammartino Jr (sub Ricky Gibson) in 26:00
Bruce Reed & George Wells beat Jim Duggan & French Angel in 21:00
Debbie Combs beat Candy Lane in 18:00
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Gypsy Joe in 12:00

7/12/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA Champion Dusty Rhodes vs Ole Anderson
Ken Patera & Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase & Steve O
Mike Sharpe vs Gene Anderson
George Wells vs Jim Duggan
Bruno Sammartino Jr vs Bryan St. John

7/13/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Steve O & Ted DiBiase
Bryan St. John & French Angel drew Ted Oates & Abe Jacobs
Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed
George Wells beat Jim Duggan

7/14/81 Macon, GA
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera COR
Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy beat Steve O & Ted Dibiase
George Wells beat Jim Duggan
Butch Reed beat French Angel
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Bryan St. John

7/18/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted Dibiase & Steve O beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka dq
George Wells beat Jim Duggan
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Bryan St John
Ted Oates beat Bobby Garrett
Bruce Reed beat Mighty Yankee

7/19/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera
Texas Street fight
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bruiser Brody
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Rich & Ted Dibiase
Steve O beat Jim Duggan
George Wells & Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John & Professor Sonoda
Mike Sharpe beat Abe Jacobs
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Ken Timbs
Ted Oates drew French Angel

7/20/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Ken Patera vs Tommy Rich
Georgia Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs Ted DiBiase & Bruno Sammartino Jr
Bruiser Brody vs Mike Sharpe
Bryan St. John & Jim Duggan vs Bruce Reed & George Wells
French Angel vs Steve O

7/23/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ken Patera & Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Rich & Steve O & Ted Dibiase
Jim Duggan beat George Wells
Bryan St. John beat Bruno Sammartino Jr
Bruce Reed drew  Mike Sharpe

7/25/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Ken Patera dq
Terry Gordy beat National Champion Steve O dq
George Wells & Abe Jacobs beat Bryan St. John & Ken Timbs
Bobby Garrett beat Mike Jackson

7/27/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Steve O & George Wells beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy & Ken Patera
Mike Sharpe beat Ted Oates
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Jim Duggan
French Angel beat Ken Timbs

7/28/81 Macon
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera dq
Terry Gordy beat Ted Dibiase
Jimmy Snuka beat Steve O
George Wells & Bruce Reed ddq Mike Sharpe & Jim Duggan
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat French Angel

7/29/81 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Ted DiBiase & Bruce Reed
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera dq
Steve O beat Bryan St John
Ted Oates & Bruno Sammartino Jr drew Jim Duggan & French Angel
George Wells beat Mike Sharpe

7/30/81 Marietta
Ted Dibiase & Michael Hayes & Steve O beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka & Ken Patera
George Wells beat Mike Sharpe
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Jim Duggan
Bruce Reed beat French Angel

7/31/81 Hiawassee, GA @ Georgia Mountain Fairgrounds
Ken Patera vs Tommy Rich
Ted DiBiase & Steve O vs Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Mr Wrestling II vs Jim Duggan
Bruno Sammartino Jr vs Bryan St John

8/1/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Georgia Champion Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich COR
Terry Gordy beat Ted Dibiase
George Wells & Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Jim Duggan & French Angel
David Sierra beat Mike Reed
El Toro beat Rick Ferrera

8/3/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera dq
Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase beat National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka dq
Michael Hayes beat Jim Duggan
George Wells & Bruce Reed beat Mike Sharpe & Bryan St. John
Bruno Sammartino Jr. drew Steve O

8/8/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Gordy
George Wells beat Bruiser Brody dq
Ted Dibiase beat Bryan St John
Jill Fontaine beat Betty Clark
George Wells & Bruno Sammartino Jr (sub Ted Oates) beat Ken Timbs & Professor Sonoda

8/9/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
National Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy beat Ted Dibiase & Michael Hayes
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera via forfeit to win Georgia Title
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Lumberjack Match
Bruiser Brody beat Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar beat Steve O
John Studd & Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed & George Wells
Bryan St. John drew Bruno Sammartino Jr
Professor Sonoda beat Abe Jacobs
Blackjack Mulligan Jr beat French Angel
Att: 7000

8/10/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
National Tag Team Champions Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
Masked Superstar beat Michael Hayes dq
Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed
George Wells beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat French Angel
David Sierra beat Rick Ferrara

8/17/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Snuka
Steve O beat Masked Superstar
Kevin Von Erich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe & Bryan St. John
George Wells beat Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino Jr. beat Rick Ferrara

8/23/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes vs Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Mr Wrestling II vs Professor Sonada
Mike Sharpe vs George Wells
Kevin Von Erich vs David Sierra
Rick Ferrara vs Bruno Sammartino Jr

8/24/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Michael Hayes & Kevin Von Erich dq
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
George Wells beat Mike Sharpe
Steve O beat Professor Sonada
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat French Angel
David Sierra beat Rick Ferrara

8/28/81 Hiawassee, GA @ Georgia Mountain Fairgrounds
Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich vs Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Steve O vs Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling II vs Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino Jr vs French Angel

8/29/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre The Giant & Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy
George Wells & Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe & John Studd
Bruiser Brody beat Chris Cannon
Kevin Von Erich beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat David Sierra
French Angel beat Rick Ferrara
Att: 8000

8/31/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Tommy Rich no contest Masked Superstar
Michael Hayes beat Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O beat Bryan St. John & David Sierra
Bruno Sammartino Jr. drew Prof. Sonoda
French Angel beat Rick Ferrara

9/7/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy vs Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II
Texas street fight
Masked Superstar vs Tommy Rich
Mike Sharpe vs Kevin Von Erich
Bryan St. John vs Steve O
Professor Sonoda vs Bruno Sammartino Jr.
Rick Ferrara vs George Wells

9/12/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich to win Georgia Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
Michael Hayes & Kevin Von Erich beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy COR
Brian Blair beat The Angel
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Professor Sonoda
Tor Kamata beat Rick Ferrara
George Wells & Steve O beat Ernie Ladd & Mike Sharpe dq

9/13/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Jimmy Snuka vs Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy vs George Wells
Kevin Von Erich & Steve O vs Bryan St. John & French Angel
Brian Blair vs Rick Ferrera

9/14/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Battle Royal for $7,500 featuring Terry Gordy, Jimmy Snuka, Tommy Rich, Kevin Von Erich, the Masked Superstar, Tor Kamata, Mike Sharpe, George Wells, Steve O, Michael Hayes, the French Angel, Professor Sonoda, Bruno Sammartino, Jr, and Brian Blair

9/20/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Street Fight Match
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Terry Gordy vs Michael Hayes
Jimmy Snuka vs Kevin Von Erich
Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata vs Bruno Sammartino Jr & Mr. Wrestling II
Brian Blair vs Professor Sonoda

9/21/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Lumberjack Match
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II (sub Kevin Von Erich) beat Tor Kamata & Terry Gordy
Ray Stevens beat Bruno Sammartino Jr
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rick Ferrara
Brian Blair beat French Angel

9/22/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Masked Superstar

9/27/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match
Michael Hayes & Otis Sistrunk beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka to win National tag title
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling II
Texas Street fight
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Tor Kamata ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Ray Stevens beat Bruno Sammartino Jr
Steve O & Brian Blair beat French Angel & Professor Sonoda
George Wells beat Mike Sharpe
Bryan St. John beat Rick Ferrera

9/28/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar to win National Heavyweight Title
Mr. Wrestling II & Michael Hayes beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy
Tor Kamata beat Steve O
Ray Stevens beat George Wells
Brian Blair beat Mike Sharpe
Bryan St. John beat Professor Sonoda

9/30/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich vs Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Bruiser Brody vs Andre The Giant
George Wells vs Masked Superstar

10/1/81 Marietta
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tor Kamata & Masked Superstar
Steve O beat Mike Sharpe
Ted Oates beat Ken Timbs
Jerry Oates beat Gypsy Joe

10/3/81 Jasper
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar

10/4/81 Gainesville
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar

10/5/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II ddq Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes
Otis Sistrunk beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat French Angel
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Rick Ferrara

10/7/81 Columbus
Tommy Rich beat Tor Kamata
Michael Hayes & Otis Sistrunk beat Ray Stevens & Terry Gordy
Brian Blair beat Bryan St. John
George Wells beat Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Rick Ferrara

10/11/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Terry Gordy vs Michael Hayes
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II vs Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens
Steve O vs Bryan St. John
Brian Blair vs Mike Sharpe
Bruno Sammartino Jr vs French Angel

10/12/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens
Tapred Fist Match
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy
Steve O beat Mike Sharpe
George Wells beat Professor Sonoda
Brian Blair drew Bryan St. John

10/16/81 Gainesville
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens

10/17/81 Chattangooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes beat Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens
Jim Duggan beat George Wells
Cowboy Lang beat Little Toyko
Otis Sistrunk beat French Angel
Professor Sonoda beat Ken Timbs

10/18/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Tommy Rich & mystery partner Dick Slater beat Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
Baby Bottle match
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy
Kabuki beat George Wells
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Steve O beat Jim Duggan
Bryan St. John drew Brian Blair

10/21/81 Columbus
Tommy Rich beat Tor Kamata
Ray Stevens won battle royal
George Wells beat Terry Gordy dq
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Bryan St. John drew Brian Blair

10/24/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens
Steve O & Cowboy Lang beat Professor Sonoda & Little Tokyo
Jim Duggan beat Brian Blair
Mike Sharpe beat Jerry Oates
Ted Oates beat French Angel

10/25/81 Columbus
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Tommy Rich
Steve O & Brian Blair beat Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata dq
Baby Bottle Match
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Bryan St. John beat Steve Bolus

10/26/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich vs Ray Stevens
Otis Sistrunk vs Tor Kamata
baby bottle & bonnet match
Michael Hayes vs Terry Gordy
Cowboy Lang & George Wells vs Little Tokyo & Professor Sonada
Mike Sharpe vs Rick Ferrara

10/28/81 Columbus
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens
baby bottle match
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy
Mr. Wrestling II & Brian Blair beat Tor Kamata & Jim Duggan dq
George Wells beat French Angel
Steve O beat Rick Ferrara

10/31/81 Marietta
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
Kabuki beat Bruno Sammartino Jr
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Brian Blair beat Jim Duggan
Steve O beat French Angel

11/1/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Tommy Rich
Bayby Bottle Match
Terry Gordy vs Michael Hayes
Kabuki vs George Wells
Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata vs Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O vs Jim Duggan

11/1/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich (sub Dusty Rhodes) dq
Special Referee: Big Red Reese
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer & Tor Kamata
Dick Slater beat Ray Stevens dq
Austin Idol beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Kabuki beat Steve O
Michael Hayes beat Bryan St. John
Terry Gordy beat Brian Blair
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat French Angel
Big Red Reese beat Mike Sharpe

11/2/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Ray Stevens & Great Mephisto vs Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II & Michael Hayes
Super Destroyer vs Tommy Rich
Kabuki vs George Wells
Tor Kamata vs Stan Hansen
Mike Sharpe vs Bruno Sammartino Jr.

11/9/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Tommy Rich 60:00
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
Terry Gordy beat George Wells
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens
Jim Duggan drew Brian Blair

11/14/81 Atlanta TV
Apollo beat Mike Jackson
French Angel beat Denny Brown
Terry Gordy & Austin Idol beat Bruno Sammartino Jr & Keith Larson
Ivan Koloff beat Tony Anthony
Bob & Brad Armstrong beat Jim Duggan & Deke Rivers
Sheepherders beat Bob Russell & Ted Oates
Tommy Rich beat Williams
Mike Jackson beat Alex Medina
Ole Anderson beat Gerald Finley
Michael Hayes & Big Red beat Mike Sharpe & Turner

11/14/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bounty Match
Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy
Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Michael Hayes & El Gran Apollo
Bob Armstrong beat French Angel
Brad Armstrong beat Jim Duggan

11/16/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bounty Match
Ivan Koloff vs Tommy Rich
title vs mask
Masked Superstar vs Mr. Wrestling II
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Jim Duggan vs Bruno Sammartino Jr
Tor Kamata vs El Gran Apollo

11/21/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Bounty Match
Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy
Michael Hayes & Big Red beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ray Stevens & Mike Sharpe
Masked Superstar beat Bruno Sammartino Jr
Great Kabuki beat El Gran Apollo

11/22/81 Columbus
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich dq
Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Terry Gordy dq
Kabuki beat Bruno Sammartino Jr
Austin Idol beat El Gran Apollo

11/23/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich dq
Michael Hayes beat Austin Idol dq
Masked Superstar & Ray Stevens beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Gordy
Big Red beat Mike Sharpe
Angel drew El Gran Apollo

11/26/81 Atlanta Omni
National Tag Team Title Tournament / $30,000 to the Winner:
Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji beat Ted & Jerry Oates
Ray Candy & Buzz Sawyer beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ray Stevens & the Super Destroyer
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Ferris beat Steve O & El Gran Apollo
Bob & Brad Armstrong beat the Sheepherders (Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams)
Terry Gordy & Austin Idol ddq Michael Hayes & Big Red
Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji beat Ray Candy & Buzz Sawyer
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Ferris beat Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Ferris
Bob & Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji to win title and money
Texas Death Match
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich

11/30/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Austin Idol & Terry Gordy vs Michael Hayes & Big Red
Masked Superstar vs Bob Armstrong
Bounty Match
Ray Stevens vs Tommy Rich
Jim Duggan vs El Gran Apollo
Mike Sharpe vs Brad Armstrong

12/7/81 Augusta, GA
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Austin Idol & Terry Gordy dq
Super Destroyer beat Michael Hayes
Bob Armstrong beat The Angel
Brad Armstrong beat Rick Harris
Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo

12/8/81 Tifton, GA @ Tift County High Gymnasium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Tommy Rich
Jim Duggan vs Bruno Sammartino Jr.
Iron Mike Sharpe vs El Gran Apollo
Terry Gordy & French Angel vs Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong

12/13/81 Atlanta, GA
NWA champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes beat Kabuki
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & SUper Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Ray Candy
Terry Gordy beat El Gran Apollo

12/14/81 Augusta, GA
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Michael Hayes & Bob Armstrong & Big Red beat Terry Gordy & Ray Stevens & Super Destroyer
Brad Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo
El Gran Apollo beat Rick Harris

12/25/81 Atlanta, GA
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Ox Baker
Leroy Brown & Big Red & Andre The Giant beat Super Destroyer & Masked Superstar & The Assassin
Austin Idol beat Michael Hayes
Mr Wrestling II dcor Buzz Sawyer
Jim Garvin beat Terry Gordy dq
Ron Bass beat Ted Oates

12/26/81 Chattangooga, TN
Bob Armstrong beat Terry Gordy dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Big Red beat Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris
El Gran Apollo & Lynn Martel beat Rick Harris & Leilani Kai
Brad Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Jim Garvin beat Big O

12/27/81 Columbus
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes beat Kabuki dq
Brad Armstrong & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Big Red beat Terry Gordy
Austin Idol beat Michael Hayes
Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo
Att 11,000



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 07:34 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Got any Georgia results? Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems